Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Location Detail

2nd Dam

Issues the location appears in:

83471_2004-03-31 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
2nd
1st G Beaudoin 2nd Boh Dale Philip Hahn 1st Danny Racine
2nd
2nd J Smith
2nd - Earl
2nd A R Smiley
2nd Allen Horner
2nd Class Kirk Peck
2nd Class Paul Bourgeau
2nd Concession
2nd D. Stephens
2nd da
2nd Darwin Elliott 3rd Billv Horner
2nd Dawson Armstrong
2nd Dawson Lough
2nd Dog
2nd Duncan Murdock
2nd Faye Young
2nd Foster Dowe
2nd Gibson
2nd Gilbert Miljour
2nd Gilbert Over
2nd Glass
2nd Hen Wayne Telford
2nd Holmes
2nd J Cunning
2nd J R. MacLean
2nd Jimmie Armstrong
2nd Lee
2nd Lloyd Bal-
2nd Lloyd Elliott
2nd Loto Quebec Division
2nd M B Drum
2nd Mark
2nd Mary
2nd May
2nd Michael 1st John Ryan
2nd Mrs B C Carswell
2nd Mrs J > -3 Driving
2nd Mrs J Cunningham
2nd Mrs L | Ward
2nd Mrs R Trudeau
2nd Mrs. Peden Wilson
2nd Norris Eades
2nd place-Sherry Graham
2nd Quebec Association
2nd R. Shaw
2nd Ryan
2nd S W MacKechnie
2nd S W MacKechnie 3rd
2nd S W MacKechnif
2nd S W MavKechnie
2nd Solo
2nd Standing
2nd Stewart
2nd Tlios
2nd V-ce President
2nd V-P Trevor
2nd vice-Ann Rogers
2nd Vice-pres
2nd W -inesdajr
2nd W Armstrong
2nd W J Smith
2nd W J Tugman
2nd W. Armstrong
2nd Year
2nd-prize al
2nd—Bert Stark
2nd—Garry Allen Boy Scouts 1st—John Walsh
2nd—Silver Cup
9am Grant;2nd
Alice 2nd
Alice Elliott 2nd
Amy;2nd
Anna 2nd
Anthony Dam
Arthur Turriff 2nd
AUGU$T 2nd
Barber Farm 2nd Danielle Menard
Bay V V * 2nd Annual B.B.Q
Bob Trudeau Touch O Honey 2nd - Billy Lajeuncs Jays
Bobby 2nd Class Smith
Boyd Barber and Annie Camp-(2nd Cub Pack
Brian Drummond 2nd
Brian Drummond 2nd V.P.
Brian Stanton 1st V Pres Reginald Newberry 2nd V Pres Tom Fleury 3rd V Pres Jacques MacDonaM Secre
Bruce Yemen 2nd Class Compass John Tracy Compass
Bryan Alexander 2nd Class Bandage
Buck 2nd Heaviest Buck MOOSE
C W L 2nd Euchre Party
Can- A S L L Y 2nd Politician
CHARLIE DAM
Clarence Green Peppers- Royce Wesley Dam Irish Cobblers Wesley Wilson
Claude Elliott 2nd John Findley
Corrigan 2nd
Craig 2nd
Dale 2nd
Dam
Dam Ann
Dam M
David 2nd Star Pack Leader Observer
David Coles 2nd - Enk Barber 3rd - Holly Drummond
David Dale Dam
David Gallagher 2nd Anniversary
Dean 2nd
Donald Me 2nd Jerry Laughlln
Dorval Wickens 2nd C. Murray Moore
Doug Russell 2nd
Edmund Periard 2nd Star Donald Campbell
Edward Dam
Ella Craig 2nd
Emma King 2nd Vice
Erik Barber 2nd - Ken Drummond
Ernest Dagg 2nd
Ernest Schrankler 2nd
Evelyn Howard—2nd
F.R.C.S. J Dec. 2nd
February 2nd
Gary Richardson 2nd — Billy Black 1er
Gene 2nd Murray
Gerry Dumouchel 2nd Captain
Grace Horner 2nd Edith Campbell
Hans Hemkva 2nd Han* Heroken
Harold Safscnbcrg 2nd Vice Jean La
Harold Warford Sc Glenn Mor- 2nd Clara Little
Harry Hodgins 2nd Dalton Russell
Heather Qick 2nd
Here OTTAWA—Count Robert de Dam-pierre
Hoover Dam
J 2nd Ontario
J E Russell-Reserve-2nd Edwin Pirie H Conolly D Hodglns J Tracy Jr. Yearling J E Russell Jr. Champ
James 2nd Vice
James Doolittle 2nd
James M. DAM.
Jean 2nd
Jean Chrcti- 2nd Sun 10:00
Jean Wbelen^ 2nd She
Jennings 2nd
John 2nd
John Cunning- 2nd Geo Dunlop
John Kilgour 2nd
Joyce 2nd
Judd 2nd
July 2nd Wesley
Ken 2nd Class Pathfinder
L J 2nd
Ladies 2nd Joan Sicard
Lyman Hor- 2nd Class-L.
Macdonald Jean 2nd
Mark Lance Petty Officer 2nd Class
Martin 2nd Joan Taggart
Mary McLean;2nd
Maurice Richard 2nd - Cory Bretzlaff
Mildred Costello 2nd
Minnie Craig 2nd
Minor Hockey 2nd Annual Golf Tournament
Minor Hockey 2nd Annual
Minor Hockey 2nd Annual
Minor Hockey 2nd Annual Golf Tournament Interest PPJ Cycloparc
Mr, M %ehoe 2nd
Mrs. B Armour 2nd Vice Pres
Oct. 2nd Pearl White
P V January 2nd
Pat Schoular Mill Dam Park
Paul Bretzlaff 2nd Vice
Peter De 2nd-Craig Findlay
Peter McCann BHHHVHiHHIliUHIHii 2nd Arithmetic
R J 2nd Harold Hodgins
Rag James Bay Dam Study
Rev. Roger 2nd
Rhonda Findlay 2nd
Richard Youth Strategy Investment Officer 2nd
Rita Chen-ault—dam
Robert 2nd.
Robert Gor-2nd.
Robert Melvin 2nd Vice
Robert Radmore 2nd
Ron E Yach 2nd
Ronald 2nd Prizes Jeff Virant
Roy 2nd Vice-President
Roy Perrault Jr 2nd
Ryan 2nd Period Shawvllle—Bryan Murray Shawvllle--Laird Murray Westport—Napp Shawvllle—O’Donnell Sh
Sam Dim Sam 2nd
Shannon Brown KxL Dam
Stephen 2nd Row Douglas Paul
Tuxedo Rag Apple Master HIS DAM—Record
W 2nd
W Craig 2nd
Wallace Barber; 2nd
Warren 2nd
Warren 2nd Elvyn Corrigan Campbell
William Dam
William Eastern Breeders Inc. 2nd Annu-|s Hanna
Wilson* 2nd J È Hodgitw
®2nd
*40,000 Dam
00 em 2nd Sun
2nd
2nd Home l IGk Hardware
2nd ANNUAL l l !
2nd Austin C
2nd Ave.
2nd Avenue
2nd Concession
2nd Dam
2nd Dr l F Prices
2nd Exhibitor Banner
2nd Falls
2nd Game
2nd Irvine Shea ;
2nd McCorriston Hi _
2nd Newton
2nd Newton Lewis
2nd Road
2nd Row
2nd Sea Gulls
2nd Shawvllle
2nd Side of
2nd Star
2nd Trophy
2nd Union
2nd Winnipeg
2nd __Z
47,2nd Avenue
647- Dam Coût
8hand Dam
A. Dam
Al- Dam Park
Aswan Dam
Baseball Mill Dam Park
Beaver Dam
Beaver Dam Road
Bev Dam
Black River Dam
Bn Dam
Boulder Dam
Box 8—2nd Ave.
Bryson Dam
Bryson Lake Dam
Burnt Dam
By Dam
C hcnaux Dam
Carillon Dam
Cascades Dam
CHARLIE DAM S township
Chats Dam
Chats Falls Dam
Chats Falls Dam.
Chats Falls Hydro Dam
Chat’s Dam
Chaudière Dam
ChciU Jiere Dam
Chcncaux Dam
Chen-eaux Dam
Chenaux Dam
Cltff f l June 2nd
Clut Falls Dam
Columbia Dam
Culbute Dam
Dahla Dam
Dam
Dam Creek
Dam Hopper l Handbook LAKE
Dam la
Dam Lake
Dam Park
Dam^Trembl^ tj l é2 L>1>
Des Joachims Dam
Desjoachims Dam
Doudler Dam
Earth Dam
Falls Dam
Falls Hydro Dam
Fitzroy Dam
Fort 2nd
Fort Dam
Gardner Dam
God Mill Dam Park
Grand Dam
Great Dam
H.F.H.B. Dam
Hoover Dam
Hutb* Dam
Hydro Dam
It Dam
Jr. Dam
Kenyon Dam
Kenyon Dam Road
Klip Dam
L 2nd l
l0 Mill Dam Park
La Cave Dam
Lake Dam
Lindy Dam
Little Dam
Lymm Dam
M.ll Dam
Mackie Dam V? D
MiH Dam Park
Mil Dam Park
Mill Dam Park
Mill Dam
Mill Dam Creek
Mill Dam Creek Extinguishers
Mill Dam Park
Mill Dam Park Committee
Mill Dam Park June
Mill Dam Park Project
Mill Dam Park Quebec
Mitt Dam Park
MiU Dam
MOI Dam Park
Mr. Dam
Mrs. Dam
MÜ1 Dam Park
N Y Mar 2nd
Notre Dam
Not« Dam
Nyveld Dam
Ontario Dam
Ottawa Chat’s Dam
Ottawa Holden Dam
Otto-Holden Dam
Paugan Dam
Pool Dam
Port Dam “IP1» J
Power Dam
Quebec Dam
Quesnel Dam
River Dam
Roorevelt Dam
Shad Dam
Shawville Mill Dam Park
SHAWVILLE PERENNIALS l 2nd end
Shawville’s Mill Dam Park
Shawvllle Mill Dam Park
Silver Dam
Six Dam
Somerville Dam
Temiscaming Dam
Temiskaming Dam
Timiskaming Dam
Trophy 2nd Place 3rd Place
Warsak Dam
‘2nd
1 st Prize 2nd Prize
100.00 2nd Prize Srd
1st & 2nd o0^ ROCK’N ROLL AT IT’S BEST STING ENTERTAINMENT EVERY WEEKEND
1st & 2nd PLACE TROPHIES + PRIZES
2nd
2nd Fair Grounds
2nd & 4th Sun
2nd & 4th Sundays Morning Prayer
2nd & 4th Sundays Morning Prayer Wednesdays
2nd & Reserve Grand Champion Male - Stoney Brook’s Speedy Carpenter
2nd - Health
2nd Agricultural Society Eventa
2nd Anniversary Services
2nd Annual HU TOURNOI DE GOLF GOLF TOURNAMENT
2nd Annual Country
2nd Annual Intermediate Closed PONTIAC REFRIGERATION AND APPLIANCES SERVICE AND PARTS LTD.
2nd Annual Production Cow Sale Maple Lane Farms Ron
2nd Beaver Patrol
2nd BIG SA VINGS ON MENS & BOYS CLOTHING
2nd Brownie Pack
2nd Business Cards
2nd c
2nd Carson Ryan; Division
2nd College
2nd Com
2nd Com Manson
2nd Com Motion
2nd Committee Sister Evelyn
2nd Cook Morning
2nd Corps
2nd Cub
2nd Cub Pack
2nd Department
2nd Depot
2nd Devon Regiment
2nd Division
2nd Division Classified Willies
2nd Division Engin-leere
2nd East Anglican Brigade
2nd Family Reunion
2nd Fox Patrol
2nd Front Opened |RADIO REPORTER By REX
2nd Fruit & Vegetables Highway
2nd Infantry Brigade
2nd Lecturer Royce Richardson
2nd Line
2nd Line Rd
2nd Line Road Moved
2nd Line Thieves
2nd M
2nd Mac Simmcntal
2nd Millenni-Mrs Alice Roy
2nd Mrs. John Cun
2nd National Cattlemen
2nd nd Miff Susan Hale
2nd Oct. b Public
2nd Onslow Intermediate School
2nd Pilon Garage Inc.
2nd Prize
2nd prize Perry Kluke
2nd Range Bristol
2nd Regiment
2nd Reserve Grand Champi- Blackbern Farms
2nd Ronnie
2nd Shawville Pack
2nd Shop
2nd Special Prize Winners At Shawville Fair Buick
2nd Star
2nd Star Cubs
2nd Star Cubs:-Albert Armstrong
2nd Star Dcr-
2nd Star Knots 1st Star Knots Proficiency Badges HI Brian
2nd Star Knots Bobby Hodfins
2nd Star Message
2nd Star Pack
2nd Star Signalling
2nd Star Tests
2nd Star Tests Fire Lighting
2nd Star Tests Fire Lighting Willard Smith Billy
2nd Star Tests Guide Badge
2nd Star Tests Ross
2nd Teddy Judd & Vaughan Harris
2nd Vice-President District Board
2nd Week
2nd Week OPUS
2nd: Electric Motor 3rd ; Fish Finder Euchre Tournament
2nd: Perry Creek
2nd: Perry Kluke
3rd st 2nd 3rd st 2nd 3rd F .ma
3rd st 2nd 3rd st 2nd 3rd st 2nd st 2nd 3rd st 2nd
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd &
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd & 4th Sundays Holy Communion St Paul
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd A
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd and
Agricultural Society s 2nd Contact Annual Community Horsesnoe
Animaux 2nd Prize Free Jean
Aug. 1st & 2nd -
BA 10 Dam V.G.
Best Costume 1st Prize-$150.00 2nd Prize
Best Dam
Best Dam-daughter
Bristol 2nd
Bristol con- Mill Dam Park
Bristol,2nd April
Bros 2nd
Bryson Dam
Bryson Dam Phone
Carson 2nd Grade**-Lai
CHARLIE DAM
CHARLIE DAM S
CHARLIE DAM S Notice
Chenaux Power Dam
CLOSED JANUARY Island 2nd BRISTOL VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT CAMPBELL’S BAY - LITCHFIELD FIRE DEPART
Commission on Dam
Common School Grant 2nd Report
CRUSADE Passed Flag First Star Bill McKinley Passed First Aid 2nd Star
DAM
Dam Art Exhibit
DAM BUSTERS Plus Dana Andrews Greer Gar
DAM CARPET CENTRE
DAM E
DAM F JULIA-AGNES BEK K AVLT.
DAM INC Water
DAM K MAli ANN IIOU
Dam Pembroke Electric Light
DAM Proposed Solutions
DAM YANKEES Gwen Verdon
Department of Transport 2nd
Du el Is—Miss A. B.dam Mr. George Scully; Read
Falls Power Dam
Gall Laporte 2nd
Galvanized Iron Dam
GREAT GATI N DAM
Heck 2nd prize
HYDRO - ELECTRIC POWER HOUSE DAM
Hydro Power Dam
JJ Jennie Dam*
Kopp Laboratories L 2nd Floor Mr. McMullen’s office
Labels 2nd Labels 3rd Labels 4th Labels 5th Labels
Mackay Bros 2nd
McDonald ; 2nd
McDonald ; 2nd Lit
McDonald) 2nd John Marque
Mill Dam Park
Morning Prayer 2nd &
Notre Dam
Old Lady of Shawvllle Legislature Approves Rocher Fendu Dam
Our Best "Dam Art" Exhibition Group
Our Best “Dam Art" Exhibition Group
Pierrette Matthieu Education Co-convenor CWL; Helena Beattie 2nd Prize High School
Pinto Valley Ranch 1st & 2nd Pr Wagon Horses
PIZZA Get 2nd FREE
PORT COULONGB 2nd &
Prize High School Category; Jennifer Trudeau 2nd Prize
PRIZE MONEY & TROPHIES | SEPTEMBER 2nd &
Property Dam-Fire and Transit Insur-
Rag Apple Master HIS DAM—Record
RMB Motor Sport 1 st Prize 2nd Prize 3rd Prize 4th Prize
S. 2nd Service Command
Safety Equipment Notre Dam de U&xletU.
School Thursday— 2nd &
September 2nd Morning Service
Shawville & District Minor Hockey TIMISKAWA NAVIGATOR Registration A Dam Hopper
Society Recreative Fort-Coulonge Inc. 2nd Annual Intermediate Closed FASTBALL TOURNAMENT August
Society Rocreatlve Fort-Coulonge Inc. « 2nd Annual Intermediate Closed PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
Stafford 2nd Line Wednesday
Stewart Bros 2nd
Stewart Bros 2nd prize
TEMISKAMING DAMS—REHABILITATION AND WIDENING OF ONTARIO DAM"
Tractor Trailer Training Ltd 2nd
True PORT OOULONGB 2nd &
UN MM A RD DAM.ADOt CM R NAT A UK P At TM
United Church | 2nd &
Value 2nd Prize
Value Room Suite 2nd Prize
Very Best Dam Art
WILSON & CO. 2nd