Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Location Detail

Phone 647-2500 l SHA MILLE

Issues the location appears in:

83471_1963-04-04 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
!647-32511
....819-647-2211
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 L J Electronic Filing
0317 Phone
1-819-647-2241 Mercredi
1-877-647-5184 JR Quebec
100.00 Phone
14710k Phone
17,200 Phone
17-19 Phone
19)647-07
2008 819-647-2204 Cat
2500 Campbell
2500 Mrs Wesley Palmer
2500.00
4 p.m. Jr PHONE
5512,647-2659 ole Karen Kelly Fred Mulligan
6 p.m. Gerard W Jxmil Phone Log
613-523-8182 819-647-5878 Jr >
613-732-2843 819-647-2814 X Andrea Cranfletd
647
647 2236
647 2455- 0,c Quebec
647 3423 Jr RED
647*2438.
647*5605
647-
647- *jyi3 Campbell
647- 1xa30 Campbell
647- Campbell
647- Dear
647- Hay
647- Hay -
647- Hay - Square
647- Mrs. Neil Saturday
647- Municipalité
647- Murray
647- Music
647- Ouyon
647- Renfrew
647- Schwartz
647- Taylor
647-1942 W.J. HAYES
647-20 Ann Rogers
647-2025 Stuart Graham Financial Services
647-2030
647-2032 Fortier
647-2057.
647-2063 Prop Hugh McCauley Québec
647-2068 W.J. Hayes
647-2069
647-2073
647-2074
647-2074 A K A I
647-21
647-2108 Lloyd
647-2110
647-2114
647-2122 Land
647-2131
647-2140
647-2145
647-2145 L .
647-2149
647-2166
647-2169 Harris - Greer Karen Cartman
647-2169 or Karen Towle
647-2191
647-2191 Charteris Kenneth Sherwood Smi-
647-2191 Ada Daley
647-2191 Ada Daley 458-2536 Charteris Iris Smith
647-2191 Campbell
647-2191 Edith Montgomery
647-2191 Hodgins
647-2191 Marion
647-2191 T H Im
647-2192
647-21SS.
647-22
647-22 Wilson
647-2204
647-2204 % H #
647-2204 After
647-2204 Campbell
647-2204 da
647-2204 DeL
647-2204 Del Arpenteur Géomètre
647-2204 Fax
647-2204 Grant C. Werry 623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis
647-2204 Hull
647-2204 Kim
647-2204 L *
647-2204 Ma
647-2204 Sutton
647-2204 V V Daniel Cauchy Stéphane Brosseau
647-2204 Z
647-2205
647-2205 V V F Z Dusk Giant Fireworks Display Sur
647-2205 Campbell
647-2205 Clarke
647-2205 Peck
647-2206
647-2207 Atkinson
647-2218
647-2236 Murray
647-2247
647-2251
647-2254 Schwartz
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Campbell
647-2264
647-2277 Johnston
647-2306 Johnston
647-2311
647-2313
647-2325
647-2343
647-2353
647-2366
647-2369 Gray
647-2372 * Quebec
647-2376
647-2377 Consommation
647-2391
647-24*9
647-2402
647-2402 Dawson Moorhead
647-2402 Sandy Welburn
647-2403
647-2412 Markus
647-2417
647-2417 K H Box
647-2418
647-2419
647-2430 Mrs.
647-2434 Powell
647-2444 INSURANCE Campbell
647-2455
647-2457
647-2461
647-2472
647-2475 M K Maas
647-2488
647-2492 Interior/exterior
647-2500
647-2502
647-2513
647-2526
647-2529 Kelly
647-2531
647-2545
647-2545 Mixed
647-2546 W.J. Hayes
647-2550
647-2577
647-2593 Tom
647-2596
647-2606
647-2625 Shaw
647-2627 O V ?47-39 -•
647-2627 Ray
647-2628 Stove
647-2633 F E. Lacourse
647-2642
647-2656
647-2659
647-2670
647-2677
647-2680
647-2689
647-2701
647-2704
647-2712
647-2720
647-2720 Murray
647-2721
647-2722
647-2727
647-2727 After
647-2732
647-2732 al R^nHnn< riuh
647-2733
647-2737
647-2737 Volley
647-2746
647-2764 K H Box
647-2772 Mrs Ross
647-2788
647-2796
647-2800
647-2814
647-2814 OTC
647-2822 Jr FLIC.
647-2824 » Marie Ray Sheppard
647-2825
647-2828
647-2842
647-2864 Q V-
647-2870
647-2872
647-2876 Shawville
647-2877 Russell
647-2882 Live
647-2895
647-2895 Shawville
647-2911
647-2921
647-2921 Campbell
647-2924
647-2924 Quaile-Costello
647-2929
647-2937
647-2937 Z 647-3357 P.O.
647-2943 Roos
647-2948 Queen Street
647-2953
647-2953 De
647-2955
647-2955 T jkpEGG-CITING SPECIALS-i
647-2963
647-2971 Ole SUNDAY
647-2971 Strawberry Supper
647-2972 W.J. Hayes
647-2975 intermediate Karen Saunders
647-2975 Wilson
647-2979 Mon
647-2S2S Z X CHRIST CHUECH.
647-3 2 Baker
647-3000
647-3059 Murray
647-3063
647-31
647-3100
647-3106
647-3121 Rob Campbell
647-3137
647-3144 O J24 Wilson
647-3149
647-3166
647-3166 I Betty Cameron
647-3183 Dog
647-3191
647-3191 u Jr a
647-3206
647-3207
647-3207 SATURDAY
647-3207 Your
647-3210
647-3213
647-3213 I Jr BB
647-3215 S B FARLEY
647-3216 X Campbell
647-3221
647-3221 Grant
647-3222
647-3222 O MOT] BCHJDXC]
647-3227
647-3231 Mrs. Grant Fades
647-3254
647-3256
647-3272
647-3283
647-3283 Mi
647-3290 Kelly
647-3290 Kenneth E. Eckford
647-3304 Shawvllle
647-3313
647-3333
647-3334
647-3339 O ©
647-3340
647-3358.X A1 X A1
647-3379
647-3380
647-34
647-340#
647-3405
647-3408
647-3419 - Susan Knox
647-3421 W -photo Pat Schoular Requests
647-3423
647-3424
647-3426
647-3441
647-3456 Grant C. Werry Amprior
647-3459
647-3459 648-5821 Betty Get
647-3459 Ada Daley
647-3459 Caldwell Quebec
647-3459 Marion Kelly.
647-3459 Murray Graham -
647-3459 Rev. Neil
647-3459^4 V .
647-347#
647-3471 Alexander
647-3473
647-3477 MOOSE Hunt
647-3478
647-3487
647-348P Pneus
647-3493 Emery
647-35 Secretary-manager Gerard Binette
647-3513 Shew-
647-3526
647-3526 "L" Rabbit Ranch Wakefield Que Box
647-3526 Keith R.
647-3526 OTC
647-3538
647-3542
647-3545
647-3547
647-3567
647-3573 Saturdays
647-3586 G W. Korpet
647-36
647-3600
647-3607
647-3614
647-3620 Taylor
647-3635
647-3639 Murray
647-3640
647-3642
647-3657
647-3666
647-3669 Marion VViddicombe
647-3685
647-3707 Giuliani
647-3714 Mrs Norris Horner
647-3715
647-3715 Shawville
647-3722 Simmental
647-3723 Powell
647-3728
647-3732 B.C.S. Recreation Director EVA ANDAI STUDIO
647-3732 Shawville Town Hall
647-3735
647-3737
647-3738
647-3742
647-3749 III
647-3751
647-3787
647-3788
647-38
647-3805
647-3817
647-3823 Mrs Jean Morrison Shew-I Owner
647-3827
647-3831
647-3831 Ole BOX 430
647-3831 Powell
647-3836
647-3838.
647-3841
647-3841 V %
647-3841 I Jr v lt
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain Dion Notaire
647-3848 Schwartz
647-3855 Ada Daley
647-3855 Campbell
647-3855 Quyon Campbell
647-3858 Schwartz
647-3861
647-3861 Helen s Fur Salon
647-3861 W.J. Hayes
647-3866
647-3884
647-3884 McNelly
647-3887
647-3898
647-3904 Stewart
647-3927
647-3950
647-3950 February July 11:00
647-3950 February-July
647-3952
647-3960
647-3961
647-3963
647-3968
647-5 1 par Karen Kelly
647-5022
647-5022 K £ Drain Cleaning Repairs
647-5110
647-5113 Laird Graham Branch Manager
647-5113 Laird Graham Directeur
647-5121 Powell
647-5140
647-5140 Marion Best
647-5153
647-5167
647-5167 Heathen
647-5167 Heather.
647-5167 K*
647-5276
647-5276 L J <
647-53
647-5304
647-5306
647-5332
647-5332 Leslie
647-5344
647-5348
647-5362
647-5378
647-539$
647-5405 Bristol Quebec
647-5413
647-5418 Smith
647-5439
647-5440
647-5443
647-5446 Garland Canada Manpower Carol
647-5447
647-5452 V
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Name Adores Postai Code
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Parking Lots Demolition Financing
647-5474
647-5481
647-5485
647-5526
647-5526 Ada Daley
647-5526 Ada Daley 458-2536 Ladysmith Iris Smith __ 648-5821
647-5526 Ado Daley
647-5526 Campbell
647-5526 Ladysmith Wayne Dunlop
647-5542 Edith
647-5553 Mrs. Clifford Horner
647-5563
647-5564
647-5564 Albert J. Congdon WED NOV
647-5581
647-5583 Shirts
647-5585
647-56 Ole
647-5605
647-5605 (Joan) Western Quebec
647-5611
647-5614 Palmer
647-5622
647-5625
647-5630.XA23 Kearns
647-5632
647-5654 or-2604 Quebec
647-5662
647-5663
647-5666 W
647-5677
647-5682 Ada Daley
647-5682 Campbell
647-5683
647-5685
647-5701
647-5702
647-5702 • B D Thompson
647-5711
647-5718 W i*
647-5755
647-5755 Augmentation
647-5755 Phone
647-5767
647-5779
647-5779.2BM18
647-5805 Dust
647-5808
647-5808 W.J. Hayes
647-5848 Zion
647-5878
647-5932 T
647-5934 Powell
647-5939
647-5942
647-5943 Bruce
647-5943 Horns
647-5959
647-5963 Herman
647-5976
647-5979
647-5993
647-59R8
647-5S43
647-6001
647-6167 Heathen
647-6300 Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon
647-6424
647-6511 Russell
647-6552
647-6624
647-6797 Atkinson
647-6801 Harris
647-6967
647-8641 Ruby Dele
647-bjy12 Tom s
647-Contact
647-German Sheppard
647-j
647-lour
647-S73S V #
647-sorting
647.2455 Ole SATURDAY
647.2590
647^251
647~3282-_2ÎÇ
647—3354
647—3601
689-2555 647-3135 689-2555 648-2270 Lloyd Hodgins
8-noon 819-647-2814
819- L 647-2204 Responsible
819-647-2114 Ma
819-647-2165 Y ARMED FORCES
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Découvrez-les
819-647-2204 W.J. Hayes
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Leslie
819-647-2206 Marcel Berard
819-647-2261
819-647-2346
819-647-2450
819-647-2546-331 Campbell
819-647-2670 Toll
819-647-2776 Please
819-647-2814
819-647-2854 Murray
819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-3052
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3179 Stewart
819-647-3313
819-647-3356
819-647-3540 Maloney
819-647-3730
819-647-3861 W.J. Hayes
819-647-3862 Municipality
819-647-5022
819-647-5252
819-647-5711 W.J. Hayes
819-647-5878
819-647-5932
819-647-5993
819-647-6142 Murray
819-647-6640 Blake
819-647-6900 4bj28 Shawville Lions Hall
819-647-6900 4xf10 Shawville
819-647-6900._4xf10
819-647.2814
819-683-2500
819-683-2500 Gilles
819-770-9111 647-2204 Ross Dickson
8<>od- Jr Phone
A. Johnston Phone Cobden
A1 Corrigan 647-3283 Mu Utronki Appliances Furniture Ltd.
Adam Phone
Agent Phone
Agent 647-3357 Clifford Robinson
Agent V Phone IV.
Al 819-647-6342 Shawville
Al Phone
Alan Christie 647-2971
Alan Ludlow 647-3158
Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Albert Fort Coulonge Phone
Albert Grant Phone
Alex H. Horner Bereaved Phone
Alex Phone Rutledge
Alexander Sha
Alice Phone
Allan 647-5943 Cluff
Allan Bond Phone
Allan Bruce 647-2503
Allan Crogie Phone
Allan James 647-2204 James Snyder FAX
Allan Merritt 647-2997
Allan Merritt 647-2997 ST.
Allan Sec.treas- Phone
Allen Bruce 647-
Allen Carey Phone
Allen Kuehl 647-3808 Trevor Stewart
Allen Phone
Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Soirée
Alton Bond Phone
Alvin Phone
Amy Hodgins Phone
Amy Towle....... Maryse Gravelle 647-5134 Erin Tracy
Andrew Tubman Diane Stephens.....647-5855 Trisha White
Andrews A Son Phone 647-2268 ArnpHor Shawville ZZ
Andy Griffith Jerry Yen Dyke Phone
Andy Henderson 647-53
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre Tournament
Andy Henderson 647-53 SATURDAY
Andy Homer 647
Andy Horner 647-5212
Andy Horner 647-5212 Wanted
Ann Bussiere 647-31
Ann Durant 647-
Ann Durant 647-3950
Ann Durant 647-3950 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July Stark
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July X Oct.
Ann Taylor 647
Ann Taylor 647-2161
Ann Taylor 647-2161 CheveuxTech/HairTech
Ann Taylor 647-2161 Dave Moore
Ann Taylor 647-2749 Shawvllle Tel
Ann Trud- Phone
Anna 819-647-6639
Anna Lafteur Ann 647-8915
Anna Maganl Anthony Quinn Work Guaranteed Phone
Anna Phone
Anne 647-5 0
Anne and William Bowen Phone
Apply Freeman Grant 647-3421 Mrs.
Apply Harold McCoy 647
Apply Harold McCoy Phone
Apply Mrs. Neil Hodgins 647-3312
Apply Norris Horner 647-3714 Shawville
Apply Norris Horner Phone
Apply Russell Judd 647-2139
Apply W 647-2,26.
Apply W J Brownlee Phone
Apply W J. ¦¦¦phone Spruce
Armstrong Bros. Phone
Armstrong Phone
Armstrong Phone 111
Arnold Ireland 647-5834 Pontiac Printshop
Art Boisvert X Shawville 647-3416
Arthur Sha
Ask Corrigan 647-3283 Ask Other Grasses Orchard Grass
Ask Phone
Association D I R C T O R Y 647-2172 AUCTION SALE
Athol Dale 647-2780
AUSTIN CLARKE Phone
Autumn Suggestions Phone IV.
B. De Mille’
B.A Bill McGregor Phone
Bailey Phone
Baird Phone
Bancroft Woollen Mille
Barb Harris 647-3256
Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics
Barbara 647-3256
Barbara Cruickahank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711 Call Fred
Barbara Ross 647
Barbara Ross 647-5647
Barbara Tanguay 647-5627
Barbara TELEPHONE 647-2204
Barber 647- 840 b
Barber 647-3403 Residence
Barber 647-3494 "
Barber 647-3635
Barber 647-3635 NO
Barber 647-3635 Visiting
Barber 647-3635.
Barber 647-3636.
Barber 647-5547
Barber 647-5547 .
Barber 647-5547 8l243xml7
Barber 647-5547.
BARBER 647-5718
BARBER 647-5718,647-5768
Barber 647-5718,647-5768 R. Hodgins 647-5233 M. Smith
Barber 647-5718.
Barber 647-5768
Barber 647-6307 Notice
Barber 647-6307 Business
Barber 819-647-5718.
Barber Dave Moore 647-6307 Business
Barber Equipment Phone
Barber phone
Barber Phone 647
Barber Phone 647-3635 B T V -
Barber phone Shawville
Barber Shawville 647-3494 Specialists Hir HEATED
Barrett Phone
Barry Draper Phone
Barry McCann Phone No.
Barry Mrs Hobbs 819-647-3718
Bay Phone
Bay Phone 646-5659 K >
Bay Phone 648-2103 V ¦ami
Bay Phone SE
Bay Quebec Phone
Bay Sha
Beils Phone
Ben 453- Phone 819-647-5653._2bm5
Ben Younge 819-647-2670 O a
Bennett Presley Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Benny L.W. Plrle Shawville Phone
Bernard De Fontenelle Phone Cafe Bernard phon
Bernard Phone
Bernard Phone 458-2507
Bernard Phone 458-2507 Specializing
Beta Barber 647-5547 Art MacIntyre
Bethel Pentecostal Church ShiwvIHe APTtR Rhone Steve 647-5361
Betty Cameron 647-2672
Beventy-two Wright Aven Phone
Bey Phone
Bill 647-3904
Bill 647-3904 Campbell
Bill 819-647-5184
Bill Blake Phone
Bill Phone
Bill Watson.647-3904
Bill Whalen Phone
Billy Lee Prompt Deliveries Courteous Service Phone
Billy Ts 819-647-5140
Billy Ts 819-647-5140.___________2bjy30
Block Phone
Bob 647-3737
Bob 647-2247
Bob 647-2484
Bob 647-3165
Bob 647-5378
Bob 647-5433
Bob 647-5643
Bob 819-647-5284
Bob 819-647-5513.___________________xd3
Bob Alexander 647
Bob Binder 647
Bob Binder 647-3380 Anglican Sylvia Bakker
Bob Carswell Phone
Bob Crawford Phone
Bob Fenton.647-5378
Bob H Phone 647-2601 Shawville
Bob Hodqins Phone
Bob Kingdon 647-3630.
Bob Klngdon 647
Bob Phone
Bob Tracy 647-2671
Bonnie 647-2447
Bonnie 647-5223 Old-fashioned
Bonnie 647-5362
Bonnie Phone
Bonnie Richardson 647
Bonnie Richardson 647-5362
Boy Phone
Boy Quebec Phone
Brandon Woollen Mille Company
Brenda 647-3112
Brenda 647-3927
Brenda 647-5836.
Brenda C VI Phone
Brent 819-647-2161.___xtc
Brian 1-819-647-3340 Don EVBfT
Brian 1-81^647-3340 Don Registration Races------- Information Entertainment
Brian 1-S19-647-3340 Don 1983
Brian 647-2002.
Brian 647-2185
Brian 647-2210
Brian 647-2438.
Brian 647-2691
Brian 647-5803.
Brian 647-5895
Brian 647-5934
Brian Allan BAPTIST Phone
Brian Allan Phone
Brian Allan Sunday Services Funeral Phone
Brian Bradley 647
Brian Bradley 647-
Brian Bradley 647-2560
Brian Deslaurier 647-3497 Call Wade Brown
Brian Judd 647-2691
Brian Judd 647-2691 Well
Brian Judd 647-3317
Brian Kilgour 647-2274
Brian Kilgour 647-2274 X ¦Tf
Brian Murphy 819-647-2590 Q> Don McCredie
Brian Tubman Steve Forber Barry Horner 647-5973
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bruce 647-269"*.
Bruce 647-3433
Bruce 647-3620
Bruce Ardem 647-5 4
Bruce Homer Phone WJ.
Bruce Homer Phone W.Ï
Bruce Judd 647- Interventlon
Bruce Manwell 647-3707 Gavan
Bruce Te!-feet Andy Horner 647-5212
Bud Rowat 647-2851
C A ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
C A Phone
C A Phone 647-2417 K H Box.
C A • B.D. THOMPSON,CA PHONE
C A. Phone
C Giuliani 647-3328
C H Cone Phone 36
C O SILVA COMPASSES PHONE
C O T1E Phone
C T 1-819-647-2803 Arrived
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor 647-2723 Fort-William
Ca* Murray Graham 647
Ca* Murray Graham 647-3819 Jack Warder
Cafe Bernard phone
Cafe Bernard Phone 458-2507
Cafe Bernard Phone 458-2507 Fern LaHeur
CaH Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618
Caldwell Sha
Cali Murray Graham 647-3618
Call 647-2732 Quebec Lance 7933XA6 FRI-
Call 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Call 647-5672 Gerard
Call 647-5672 Gerard Braeside Home Furnishings Rintuw Send
Call 647-5887 Hugh
Call Andrew 647-2502 Beechgrove
Call Carton Ryan 647
Call Greg 647- Crib
Call Greg 819-647-1937
Call Greg 819-647-1937 xtc.
Call Greg 819-647-1937.
Call Greg 819-647-1937._____
Call K G Smith 647
Call Leona 647-5449
Call Margaret 819-647-6639
Call Mark 647-99C
Call Murray Graham 647
Call Murray Graham 647-3618
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Iévesque
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Mr. Francois Hudon
Call Tom 647-2016 HP
Call Tom 647-2057.
CaM Murray Graham 647
Cameron Miss I. Shaw Phone SI.
Campbell Fanning Mille
CaN Murray Graham 647-3615 llidg* Rev. David Purdie
Carl 647-5171
Carl Dal* 647-3812 Shawville Quantity
Carl Dale 647
Carl Dale 647-3812
Carl Phone 647-3875 Tubman
Carl Phone 648-5521
Carl Shawville Lyse Lacourse M 647-5932 S.
Carl Tubman 647
Carl Tubman 647-
Carl Tubman 647-2531
Carl Tubman 647-2531 Gilbert Lachance
Carl Tubman 647-3521 ShawvSe
Carmen Burke PHONE
Caroline 647-6631.
Carolyn 647-3622 Sha
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Help
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Kathy Murray
Carolyn Meisner: 647-3702 Campbell
Casual Phone
Catherine Horner-647-2353.
Catherine Phone 2-1114 Lawn Block
Catherine Phone 647-2564 Elizabeth Bronson
Ca« Murray Graham 647
Cell 647-2656 Russell Elliott Residence
Chamberlain Phone
Charles 647-3576 Dagg
Charles 647-5511 Fulford
Charles Dale 647- Laurie
Charles Dale 647-2716
Charles Dale 647-2716 Deepest
Charles Mille
Charles Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Charles Pirie 647-5563 Slo-Pitch Ladles
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Atkinson
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Watt Taylor
Charteris/N°r}J tiar_dware:.647-6755.-bjn25
Chelsea Theodore Hodgins........... Claude E. Sha
Children’s Coats Ontario Phone
CHRETIEN B A D O S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S. Phone Ottawa
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Chris Sha-and
Chris Young PHONE
Christie 647-2971
Cindy 647-5291 Colleen
Cittert L 647-3778 Stafford 10065BJ7
City Province J • Phone 4- 95 HAYES’ DRESS SHOP
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 Clara Steinke
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 V B 819-682-0629 f Clara Steinke
Claude M Y 647-8146.
Claudia Cardinale Shawville Phone
Clayton 647-2549 Hodgins
Clayton 647-2549 Hodglns
Clayton Poirier Phone
Clayton Young 648-2563 647-2760 Campbell
Clifford 647-3294
Clifford 647-5601
Clifford 647-5601 Grandview Avenue
Clifford 74693b 647-2670
Clifford Cone Phone
Clinton Phone
Cobden Livestock Sales Phone
Cobden Phone
Colin 647-6684
Colin Webstar 647
Collector Phone 683-3303
Communion 647-3977 Richardson Murray
Connelly C A. Phone PA
Connie Sharpe 647-3402
Conta Madeleine 1-819-647-5487 Coulonge Golf
Contact Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Contact Information Matthew Lepack Phone
Contact Janet 647-2801
Contact Nelson Argus 647- Painting
Contact Reggie Stanley Phone
Cora Phone
Corrigan 647-
Corrigan 647-3283 350,000 B.T.U.
Corrigan 647-3283 Hodglns Shopping Piezo ShawvtNa Main Street
Corrigan Phone
Cotton Phone
Council Clifford 647-5425 647-2879
Craig Phone
Cray-647-2487.
Cue Phone
Curtis Claire Wilcox Shawville Phone
D O S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
D) M D L PHONE
D. T. Murdock Phone
D.D.S. S U B G E O N PHONE
Dale 647-2780
Dale 647-3112
Dale 647-3836
Dale Phone
Dale Shawville Phone
Dale Showville Phone
Dalhousle Mille
Damel-Paui Ryan Contact Phone
Damel-Paul Ryan Cooled Phone
Dan#-Paul Ryan Contact Phone
Daniel Phone CE
Daniel Tremblay 819-647-5121.819-648-5101
Danny 647-2868 Elliott
Dave 647-3721 Wendy 647-2011
Dave Alexander 647-2478 Dave Rowat
Dave Moore 647
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 "
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 Furniture
Dave Pilgrim Phone
Dave: 647-5167
David 647-3721
David 647-6373 Thirty
David C 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P.
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P. Hodgins
David Corrigan 647-3528
David Lun Phone CE
David Mackenzie 647-2244 Ellard Perry
David Mille
David Parent 647-
David Phone
David SHA MILLE
De Mille
Dean Gilpin Phone No.
Dean Howard Phone 458-1239 SI.
Dean Jones Michael Lee 283 PHONE
Debbie Mille
Debbie Reynolds Cliff Robertson Phone
Debbie Thrun 647-3927 Debbie Holmes Thrun
Deborah Emmer- 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills D
Delmer Barber 647-5547 20647BJ22 BACKHOE
Delmer Barber phone Shawvllle
Denis 647-6440
Denis 647-6440.
Dennis Rath Phone
Diane Elder 647-5801
Diane Elder 647-5801 Showville
Diane SHAWVILLE 647-2691 QUE.
Dianne Foster Robert Francis RENFREW SHAWV1LLE Phone
Dianne Judd 647-2691
Dianne Judd 647-2695
Dianne Judd 647-2696
Dick Bowie 647
Dick Powell Phone
Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Docks V *in Phone
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty 648-2716 Grant Ferrigan
Don McCredie 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 GAVAN
Don McCredle 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Plus
Donald A Baker Dies From Paralytic Stroke Phone
Donald La*allee 647-2142 Murphy
Donald R 647-2218
Donald R Dads 647-2218 Off
Donald R. 647-3659 Dads
Donald Robertson Phone 587
Donnie Camp-Phone
Dorothy Faught Phone
Dorothy Mohr Phone
Doug ....647-6666
Doug 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647
Doug Corrigan 647-
Doug Corrigan 647- QC.
Doug Corrigan 647-2438
Doug Corrigan 647-2438.
Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Elegant AM/FM Stereo/Phono
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Everyone
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 L’hôpital
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Pwrre-F Côté C R #
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 XTC
Doug Graham Phone
Doug » Corrigan 647-3283
Douglas Graham 647-3639
Dr. Bruce Horner Phone Canted W.T.
Dr. Bruce Horner Phone Com
Dr. Bruce Horner Phone W.T.
Dr. Bruce Horner Shawville Milling Co. Ltd Phone
Dr. M L. 647-
Dr. M L. 647-2225 Hanna
Duitoulin Shawville 647-2832 Campbell
Dump Rake McCormick Cultivator PHONE
E B. Elliott Phone Shawville
E E E E Phone 43 E E E B Norris R. Horner Clothier
E W I 647-2630
E W I 647-2630 647-3707
E W I 647-2630 647-3707 O Donnell
E W I 647-2630 Licence Bureau Lance
E. Snowden 647-2624 Annual Dues Mary Pearl
Earl Alexander 647-2108
Earl Bottrili Phone
Earl BottrtM Phone
Earl Bretzloff 647-3642 DIED
Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Earl Devin# 647-2973
Earl Findlay Phone
Eason Russell 647-5646 Gates
Eastern B Ï B B Phone
Ed 647-5363
Ed 819-647-2724 DAVID
Edgar Connelly 647-3342
Edgar Elliott 647-
Edgar Elliott 647- 547-GULF._qotf
Edgar Elliott 647-3420
Edgar Elliott Phone
Edgar Russell 647-3425
Edgar Schwartz 647
Edgar Schwartz 647-
Edgar Schwartz BUI Pirie Cliff Campbell Phone
Edmund Hodgins 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-37
Edmund Hodgins 647-37 Shaw
Edmund Hodg’ns 647-37
Edward 647*5571 Richardson Murray
Edward 647-5571 Richardson Murray
Edward EE 236-0444 H O M E S SHA/VVLLE DBG
Edward Kelly 647-5571
Edward Rev Fr Paler G Proutx 647-5562
Edward Rev Fr Prier G Proutx 647-6662
Edward Rev Peier G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-5562 Mass
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward RevP G Proulx 647-5562
Eileen Labelle 689-2314 §647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Eileen Mur- Phone
Eisner Phone Quyon
Election Clerk 411 PHONE
Elesnor Parker Advertising Drama For Reservations Phone
Elizabeth 647-3459
Elizabeth Barber ..647-5644 Prbert Lang Lisa Smith
Elizabeth J Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647- 3879 9.00
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Elizabeth Taylor Phone
Elliott Phone
Elvis Phone
Elvis Presley Shawville Dial 647-2500 Joan Freeman
Equipment Exchange K 647-5022 W "
Eric 647-
Eric 647-2654
Eric 647-5015 Dixon
Eric 647-5583
Erin Barber 647-5644
Ernest Gregory 647-3357 or
Ernest Gregory 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory 647-3367
Ernest Gregory at 647-3357.
Ernest Phone
Ernie De 647
Ernie Olsen 647-2293 LTD.
Ernie Schwartz Phone
Ethel Burtch Sha
Eva Andai Mike Shawville Lome Pirie Phone
Eva Andai) Phone
Evelyn 3462461JN27 Phone
Evelyn 647-3745 WÊÊÊÊtÊKÊÊ
Ex Phone
Experienced Phone
Ext Cab 2500/3500
F.A.C. Phone
Fax 613-774-5537 J ...819-647-2239
Fax 647-2068 Campbell
Field Contact Connie 647-3300 Bryson
Flowers Shawville 647-3878 J „
Foresters Fails Arm* Phone Steve 647-5163
Forêt Phone
Francis 647-3632 Wilson
Francis Phone
Frank Andai 647-5666 Héritage
Frank Armstrong- V PHONE
Frank Ra Mr Phone
Frank Staf-Phone
Fred C. Dale Phone
FRED DESABRAIS Phone
Fred Phone
Fred Thomas 647-3589
Fred Thomas 647-3589 Vfc&l
Fred Thomas 647-3589.
Fred W lson 647-3366 Full-time
Fred Wilson 647
Fred Wilson 647-3366
Fred Wilson 647-3366 MacGregor Concrete Products
Fred Wison 647
Fred WVsor 647
Freeman Grant 647-3421
Freemen Grant 647-3421
From Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Frost Wire Fence Phone
G A. Gerald Phone
G E O N PHONE
Gail Breton Phone
Gail Wiggins Phone K Wj/
Garber 647-3635.
Garry 647-3972 Smith
Garry Graham 647-5248 Campbell
Gary 647-3788 Bruce
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 "We’re
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Dusk
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Shawville
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 READY-MIXED
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Mack Mackenzie Hours
Gary Cooper Technicolor Phone
Gary Graham 647-5248
Gary Graham 647-5248 Canada
Gary Graham 647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
Gary Graham 647-5248 Mansfield
Gary Harris 647-3898
Gary Thompson 647
George 647-3063 AC.M
George 647-5943
George ArmHage Phone
George Christie Shawvtlle Phone
George Coles 647
George Coles 647-3063 Vivian Bohart
George Dagg Phone
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 J CW
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 Giuliani
George De Mille
George Palmer.............. Sha-wille
George Phone
George Ptrie Phone
George Shawvllle Phone
George Towel I. Phone
Gerald 647-2903
Gerald Grace 647-3745
Gerald Monette Phone Postal Code
Gerald Ryan Phone
Gerald Walsh Phone
Gerald Walsh Phone 613-646-7729 Mobile
Gerry Barber 647-2760 or
Gerry Byers Mille
Gerry Byers Mille Fleurs • Dennis Dumouchel
Gerry Pharand 647
Gerry Phone 647-2531
Gil Cluff Septic Service Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
Gil Fraser Quyon Phone
Gino A Doug Corrigan 647-
Glen Carswell Jeff Murtagh Phone
Gloria 647-3427 III Paul McGee
Gloria 819-647-3427
Gloria Green 819-647- Fri.
Gloria Richardson 647-2500 Hardy Plants Shawville
Godmere Mrs Lila Hewitson Cobden Livestock Sales Phone
Gordon Angus 647- CCtatc
Gordon Armstrong 647-
Gordon Armstrong [ Phone 184W Singer Sales And Service
Gordon Brennan Phone
Gordon Bulmer 647-5687 Shawville Louise Grenier Carole Pilon
Gordon H A Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
Gordon Page 819-647-2206 Fax
Gordon Phone 647-3285 Herman Schwartz Scheel
Gordon Sha
Grace Kelly Phone
Grace Phone
Graham Phone
Grant Eades Phone
Grant Eades Phone America
Grant Rogers 647
Grant Rogers Phone
Greg Graham 647-5722 Seat
Gregory 819-647-3882.
Groceries W 819-647-53 Norway
Grocery Shawville 647-2933 Atkinson
Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Gwen Evans 647-6382 Miscellaneous Jamco
H 819-647-2204 Call__________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
H 819-647-3841
H C. Sin-phone
H E A T R E Shawville Phone
H H —Phone No.
H PHONE
H. Hodgm Phone
Ha Phone Laurie 458-2424 Hay - Square
Hamilton Phone
Hamilton Suzanne Pleshettu Phone Arnprior
Hamton 647-3642 Campbell
Hans Eisner Phone
Hardy Phone
Hardy Plants Shawville 647-2680 W.J. Hayes
Harmonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Harold G. 647-2703
Harold G. 647-2703 647-3282 647-5653 647-2247
Harold G. 647-2703 Brownlee
Harold H Phone 20-33
Harold Hawthorn Phone
Harold McCoy 647
Harold McCoy 647-
Harold • 647-3264 Kelly
Harris Phone
Harry 647-2156 647-
Harry 647-2156 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 McCallum
Harry 647-2156 Richardson Murray
Harry 647-3628.
Harry 647-5603
Harry 647-5603 McDowell
Harry Ebert Phone
Harry Gregory 647-3357
Harry McCleary 647-3365 Shewville
Harry Mille
Harry Phone
Harry Phone 648-2792
Harry Sha^aj
Harry Wilson - Phone
Harvey Smith Phone
Heather 647-193"
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia:
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia: 647-5993 Sr Showmanship Berf
Heather 647-2204 Immediate
Heather 647-2204 Phone
Heather 647-2204 Quebec HAY
Heather 647-2204._xte
Heather 647-3137 Ten
Heather Dickson 647- PI#
Heather Dickson 647-2204
Heather Hodglns ..647-3529 Rhonda Hodglns ..647-3529 Shari Lynn Bean
Heather Smiley 647-336# HARRIS
Hedging P O. Phone
Helen 647-2140
Helen 647-5177
Helen 819-647-5177
Helen Hod SHAWVILLE PHONE
Helen Robinson Phone
Helen Sha*
Henderson Phone
Henry 647-3425
Henry 647-3425.
Henry 647-6780
Henry McCord Phone
Henry Phone 24—5
Henry Smiley 647-2105
Herb Robifaille Named Phone Secretary
Herbert Marshall Phone
Herman Schwarti 647-3285
Herman Schwarts 647-3285
Herman Schwartz 647-
Hermonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Hobbs Construct- Phone Shewville
Hobbs Phone
Hobbs Phone 26 B
Hog Phone
Howard Duff Gloria McGhee Phone
Howard Hayes Catering Phone
HOWARD Phone
Howard SHA WILLS
Hubert Petta- Phone 74r20 Campbell
Hugh Horner 647-3640
Hugh Horner 647-3640 70052xjy20otc Mrs. Ken Stewart
Hugh Horner Phone
Hull L Phone 776-3165 DESMARAIS
Hull Phone
Hull Phone RR
Hunter PhoM 647-2291 Shaw
Intermediate Bovkt Phone Shawville
Internetionel Phone
Irwin Wilson PHONE
ISill X Phone Mrs. Ethel Mackay
Isobel Stewart Phone
Iver- Harris 647-3526 Mrs.
Iverson Harris Phone
J # PHONE
J & J Gas Bar Shawville 647-2430 flunnlteU** Campbell
J 647-2169 647-2218
J 647-3340 y7 Turpin
J 647-3459
J 819-647-2204 CaH____________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
J CHRETIEN B A.. D O S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J CHRETIEN ¦ A.. D D S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J SHAWVILLE PHONE
J V Phone
J W 647-3000
Jack Barr 647-
Jack Graham 647-3885
Jack Harris 647
Jack Lang 647-5441
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Joan Bertrand
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Stuart Graham
Jacqueline Brisebois Phone
Jacques Giroux X 647-2682 Dr. W. Bruce Johnston
Jaime Christie 819-647-3508 John Petty 819-647-2402 Luminaries Kerry Reasbeck 819-647-6549 Survivor
James 7-2500 Horner
James Barber 647-
James Barber 647-3494 xtc
James Barber 647-3494.
James Barber Phone
James Barber Phone 647*3494
James Ben- Phone
James Bond BUILDING SUPPLY Phone
James Cockrell Phone
James Cockrell Professional Farrier Farm Phone
James Cockrell VJc __ Professional Farrier Farm Phone
James de Mille Harvest Bail
James Henry Phone
James Hod-gins 647-3019
James Hodgins 647
James Hodgins 647- Queen
James Hodgins 647-3019
James Howard 647*5216
James Howard 647- 2bjn15
James Howard 647- Fresh
James Howard 647-5216
James Howard 647-5216.
James Howard 819-647-5216.
James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
James Phone
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 11:00
James Rev M Ether 647-3879
James Stevenson 647-2475 Saturday Serves Si George
James Telford 647-3472
James Tracy Phone
Jamie 647-5683
Jamie 647-5683: Carey
Jane 647-5373 Rose
Jane MacDougall 819-647-5373 Rose Bushes
Jane Russell PHONE
Janet Heney Come Worship With Us United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Jason 819-647-5086
Jason Phone
Jean Wallace L:< 647-3855 X
Jean 647
Jean 647-2625
Jean 647-2625 1.35
Jean 647-3307
Jean 647-3459
Jean 647-3459 Wallace
Jean Conrod 647-3218
Jean Contact Lester McCann Phone
Jean Horner 647
Jean Horner 647-2666 SEPT.
Jean Horner Phone
Jean Mette Phone
Jean Murray-647-2995.
Jean nie Landry Doug Corrigan 647
Jean Ogilvie 647-5407 Mrs. Arthur Labelle
Jean Phone 648-2727
Jean Smith 647-2625
Jean Wallace *647-3855 COORDINATOR
Jean Wallace ... 647-3855 Campbell
Jean Wallace 647-3855
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Birthday
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Me Murray
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Quail
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Richardson
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Visiting
Jean Wallace I 647
Jean Wallace V / W 647-3855 Stuart Graham Jack Graham
Jean Wallace W 647-3855 Be
Jeanne Bill Murphy Phone
Jeff 647-3442.
Jeff 819-647-2603 moreandmore(9 personamternct.com
Jeff Lavallee Phone
Jeff Schultz 647
Jeff Schurtz 647 Hay
Jennifer 647-3638.
Jennifer Hodgins 647-3614
Jerrv Barber 647-2760 Tickets
Jerry 647-
Jerry Barber - 647-3770 Darlene Dods -
Jerry Barber 647 -
Jerry Barber 647-2760
Jerry Barber 647-2760 .
Jerry Barber 647-2760 or
Jerry Barber 647-3770
Jerry Barber 647-3770 Jim Carmichael
Jerry Barber 647-3770.
Jerry Barber 819-647-
Jerry Barber • 647-3770 Darlene Dods
Jerry Phone
Jig Saw ShawviHe Phone
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally 647-5174
Jim 819-647-6113._____________xn18
Jim Couture 819-648-2500 Campbell
Jim Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Bonnie McLaughlin 7:00
Jl M PHONE
Jo Jr Phone
Joan Conrad 647-3218
Joan Conrod 647-3218
Joan Francis 819-647-6257
Joan Zimmerling 647-5605
Joan Zimmerling Brian Adam 647-5605
Joanne 647-5349
Joanne Woodward Phone
Joe 647-6186
Joe 819-647-2391
Joe Konrad 647- Campbell
Joe Konrad 647- Quebec
Joe Konrad Phone
Joel 647-2197 4bf17
John 647-2035
John 647-2544 Chabot
John 647-2654
John 647-2654 12140B2M5
John 647-2654 LEPINE—
John 647-2773 Petty
John 647-2801 Atkinson
John 647-3817 Greenshields
John 647-3983.
John 647-5225 L Starts Father
John 647-5666 Letter
John Alkin- 647
John Armstrong 647-2801 Wood
John Armstrong 647-3677
John Bclsher 647-
John Beattie 647-2948 Shawville
John Belsher 647-r-30 ShawviHe
John Deere Farming Frontiers Phone
John Ethier 647-5225
John Foster 647-2555
John Fotay Rev Stuart Marptos 647
John Grant 647-3421 Daryl MacPherson
John Henry 819-647-3943 Sat.
John J 647-5605 ?
John Leframboise 647-2678 Phone
John Mille
John Musgrove 647*
John Musgrove 647-5680
John Musgrove 647-5680 Marc Drapeau
John Musgrove 647-5680 Nom/Name
John Musgrove 647-5680/ Carson Hodgins
John Neville Adrienne Corri Shawville Phone 647-2260 Campbell
John Petty 647
John Petty 647-2402
John Phone
John Russell 647-3426.
John Wallace 647-3718
Jorge Mistral Shawville - Phone
Joseph Dumas 647-
Joseph Interim Pastor James Wall 647
Joseph Sammon X 7li.M Call X 1-800-263-1481 647-5022
Josh 647-5672
Josh 647-5672.1bm24
Josh 647-5672.1bm31
Joyce Phone
Julie 647- Julie
Julie 647- school.ca
Julie 647-5566
Julie 647-6810.
Julie 819-647-2546.
Julie 819-647-2546.___________xjy30
Julie 819-647-2589
Julie 819-647-2589 2xau11 REALE5TATEF0R5ALE Campbell
Julie McGuire 647-5760 ATKINSON
Julie Tubman 647-2912
June 21,2006 V 819-647-2206 Fax
June Dubeau FRED DESABRAIS Phone
K 647-5303 J 647-5449 Run
K L L PHONE
Karen 647-59^8
Karl Dods Phone
Katharine Fletcher 647-2204 Ross Dickson Brent Horner Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam FAX
Katherine 647-2204
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Armstrong
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Shaw
Kathleen PHONE 647-2204 Jean-Guv Lallemand
Kathy 647-5280
Keindel Jr 647-3547
Keith 647-3737
Keith Brownlee Phone
Keith Em- Phone
Keith Era-Phone Shawvillc
Keith Phone
Kelley Phone
Kelly Phone
Ken 647-
Ken 647-1929 Don 647-5211 Memberships
Ken 647-2133
Ken 647-2183
Ken 647-2583 Carmichael
Ken 647-2583 Dagg
Ken 647-3927 Cathy Pasch
Ken 647-5384
Ken 819-647-5384
Ken Doug Corrigan 647
Ken Kerfoot No Phone Calls
Ken M 4051BF12 6119X2F12 647-3686
Ken M 647
Ken M 647-5928
Ken M 647-5962
Ken Pine Phone
Ken Pirie Phone
Ken Rose Villeneuve PHONE
Ken T 819-647-5384
Ken T 819-647-5384 2xo27 Johnson
Kenneth 647-2804 Foad
Kenneth 647-29 Kilgour
Kenneth 647-29 Kilguur
Kenneth 647-5983 647-3317
Kenneth E. Eckford—Auctioneer Phone Cobden
Kenneth Smith Phone
Kesndel M 647-3633
Kevin 647-2312 Foran
Kvs Gary 8W-647-3788 Bruce 8W-M7-3433
K_ % Jr <647-5808
L J * 647
L ,o SHA>
L H Ballard 647-
L I L Messages 647-5306
L J PHONE
L K 647-5522
L L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L L Phone
L Lamadeleine 647-9912
L phone
L PHONE M7
L. L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L. L L. Phone
Lacourse H 647-5932 lysie__wheezy
Lake Phone Campbell
Lance 647-2211
Larue Phone
Laurie PHONE
Lawrence Kluke 647-5495 Brent Orr
Lawrence Lang 647-3385 Mrs.
Lawrence Phone SE
Leasing W J Specialists Phone
Lee Laframboise 647-2545
Lee Murphy Phone
Lee Stanley 647-3961
Lee Stanley 647-3961 0F16 O F 1
Lee Stanley 819-647-3961.__3xa22
Lennon Thomas) Sha Willard
Leo Foron Phone
Leo Phone
Leona s Phone 648-2502 Shawville
Leonard 647-2665 Kennedy
Leonard 647-2665 Kilgour
Leonard J. Daly Phone
Les Muigrove 647
Les Musgrov# 647-3601
Les Musgrov# 647-3801
Les Musgrove 647-3601
Les Musgrove 647-3801
Les Musgrpve 647-3801
Les Mutgrove 647-3801
Leslie M 647-2185 Hodgins
Leslie Phone
Leslie Ranch Inn 647-3424 Allison Corrigan
Liberals Dave Moore 647-5167 Ik Ann Taylor 647
Lilian Shea Phone
Lin Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Linda 647-5043
Linda Phone
Linden Phone
Lisa 819-647-2392 Mon.
Lisa Phone
Lise Woodstock Phone
Livestock Sales Phone
Lloyd 647-5622 Brownlee
Lloyd Cone Telephone 647-2736 Shawville
Lloyd Henderson 647-5588
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841._oto
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Hodgms 647
Lloyd Hoqgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Os-phone
Location Date Last Phone
Londbn Phone MET.
Lord Phone
Lou 647- Présidente
Lou 647- Shawville
Lou 819-647-2391
Louise Ardern 647-5 4 or Jo
Love Joan 647-5983
Luc 647- Karen Kelly x022 Présidente
Lutheran Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes 647-
Lyle SHAWVILLE PHONE
Lynn Caldwell Hermonie Sharpe V ’ 647-3459 Everlyn Palmer Sharpe
Lynn Cameron 819-647-2970
Lynn Lang - 647-3372 Joan Rusenstrom -
Lynn Wilson 647-3013
Lynn Wilson 647-3013 Peryl Smith
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 Davis Garage
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 X020
Lyons Lucas 647-3475.
Lyons Lucas 819-647-3475
Lysa-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
Lyse-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
L^ConW ’.Sha
M % X ¥L Shawville Phone
MacKenzie Jim Brennan Phone
Madeleine 1-819-647-S487 Coulonge Golf Comm
Madeleine 819-647-
Madeleine 819-647-5487
Madeleine PHONE
Madonna 647-5722
MAftVtfTVe Phone
Manager Phone
Manager Telephone 647-3831
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Jam#
Manager Telephone 7-3831 Phone
Mar- Freeman Grant phone
Margaret 647-
Margaret 647-3554
Margaret MacKillop PHONE
Margaret Woods Phone
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margo Phone
Mari Blanchard Alan Ladd Audie Murphy Phone PArkway
Marie Phone
Marion Dale 647-2657
Marion Dale 647-2657 NOTICE- Shoe
Marion Lafrance 647-3878
Marion Lafrance 647-3878 Lynn Wilson
Marjorie Fitzpa- Phone
Mark 647-
Marker PHONE
Marshall Shawville 647-2606 Campbell
Mary 647- Her
Mary 647-5443 MacGREGOR
Mary 819-647-5388
Mary Allen 647-2729.
Mary Ann Latreille 647-Scott
Mary Dale 647-2734 Donlan - Allen
Mary Hodgins 647-
Mary Hodgins 647-3419
Mary Manuel 647-2922.
Mary Michaud 647-2798.
Mary Rev Brian Bradiey 647
Masson Phone Hugh Horner
Maureen 647-5250
Maurice 647-5607 For
Maurice Easi- K 647-2403
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420
Mayor Gibbons 647-3434
McFarlane St.,.Phone
McMillan Honored Phone
Meet Pester Phone
Meeting Phene Number 647-3212 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Phone
Meeting Phone HE
Meeting Phone Number 647-3282 Ernest Sewell
Melanie Duchesne 819-647-6318 Andrea Cranneta
Melissa 647-5398
Melvin Beattie 647-5574
Melvin Beattie 647-5574 Violet Colmey
Mgr Phone
Michael Hodgins 647-5889
Michael Phone No.
Michael Ru- K 647-3721
Michelle Lawton- Phone
Mike 229-2969 Mark 647-2665 Tim 647-6208 Bryson Sheenboro
Mike 647-6336
Mike 819-647-2659
Milk C Clifford Cone Phone 36
Mille
Mille Boyd
Mille Mane LaSalle
Mille Roche
Mille Roches
Milton 647-5633 Harris
Milton Abbie Sha»
Milton Hahn 647-2104
Ministre Phone
Minor Hockey Phone
Minor Hockey Schedule Caldwell Sha
Moderate % Graham 647"3639- Aux Contribuables
Mom 647-2268 Shawville
Mr Enc Ross 647
Mr. De Mille
Mr. Kenneth Musgrove Phone 44I-542S CAMPBELL
Mr. Mille
Mrs Sherwood Grant HOME Phone
Mrs. Allen Sha
Mrs. Arthur 647-2534 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Kelly
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Mayhew
Mrs. Christie 647-2129 G.W. Korpet Kare
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Fulford
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Hanna
Mrs. Emerson Smiley X HOSPITAL DONATIONS Phone
Mrs. Fred Graham Phone
Mrs. Henry McCord Phone
Mrs. Hubert 647
Mrs. Hubert 647-5939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647-6939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647—5939
Mrs. Ilillis Graham Phone
Mrs. James C. Got-phone
Mrs. Martin 647-2454
Mrs. Mille C. Foster
Mrs. Mills Graham Phone
Mrs. Peter 647-5614 Palmer
Mrs. Phone CE
Mrs. R R 3. Phone
Mrs. Ron Hart-1 SHAWVILLE PHONE
Municipality Phone
Musi Harris Phone
Music Phone
Myles Richardson - 647-5512 Campbell Monument
Neil 647-3703 Tel
Neil Drummond 647
Neil Dunlop 819-647-5550 Wayne Dunlop Ladysmith
Neil McMunn 647-
Neil Phone
Neil S 647-38
Nell E 647-3316 «the Wndon Victoria Wilson
Nick 647-5262.
Nil Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Nlltl
No. 2. Quebec Phone
No. H R. phone
Nola Z 647-2587.
Norm Wiggins Phone
Norma Graham 647-5248
Norman Dod Phone
Norman Horner 647-2353
Norman Wiggins 647-3543
Norris R. Horner Shawville - Quebec Phone
Norris R. Horner Shawville - Quebec WARNING Phone
Nov. 23,24,25 J 647-2733 « Thurs
O O Phone 647-2814 Shawville
O 647-2921 Hayes
O A White Phone
O M E Phone
O M I Phone
O O O •V# V 647-6464
Oates Phone
Oefiner Barber 647-5547.
Office 647-2512 Grant Williams Carole Mathews Civil War Plot
Oil Phone 1U.
On von Quebec Phone Spoons
Onslow Suzanne Phone
Ont Phone
Ontario Dairy Princess Phone
Owner Cobden Kenneth Ç. Eckford Auctioneer Phone Cobden
Owner Phone
Owner Res Phone
P O TEL. 647-3347 OR
P Q Phone
P Q Phone 648-5589 Serving Pontiac
P Q Phone 648-5589 Serving Poof
P Q Phone MU
P Q Shawville Phone
P Q. Phone
P QS- Phone Hugh Horner
P Ryan 647-
P Ryan 647- Kinsmen Bingo
P Ryan 647-SATURDAY
P) W D PHONE
P. Q Phone
P. Q SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd B. Moore
P. Q. Hilda J. Payne Phone
P. Q. Phone
P. Ryan 647-2770 28-.32/lb
P. Ryan 647-2770 R.E.
P. Ryan 647-2770 Tickets
P.Q Phone
Paddy 647-5987 Pontiac Motel Roos
Pakcn- Jr 647-2191
Palmer Phone PONTIAC DAIRY
Parker Phone HE
Parlor Caldwell Building Main Street Fire Insurance Mille Marble
Pastor Grant 647-2335 Standing MacDonald Single Road Horse
Pastor Leslie Grant 647
Pastor Sha
Pat 647-2507
Patricia 647-3728
Patricia Hay Phone
Patrick 647-5963 Bruce
Patrick 647-6952
Patrick Mouss-Campbell’s Bay Phone
Patrick Mousseau Campbell’s Bay Phone
Patrick- 647-5963 Bruce
Paul 647-3419
Paul 819-647-5574.
Paul Emmerson NAME ADDRESS.... CITY/TOWN... PHONE......
Paul Heins 647-2080 Eleanor Black
Paul Henreid Phone CE
Paul INSURANCE OTTAWA PHONE
Paul INSURANCE PHONE
Paul McGee Equity Reporter Shawville Sha.vville
Paul Newman 647-3290 Kelly
PAUL PHONE
Paul Phone 304
Paul Sha
Paul Sha St George Thome Centre
Paul: 647-6473 Kyle Labre
Paul: 647-6473 X
Paula Barber 647-3635.
Paula Hodgins 647-3507 Arena
Payne Phone
Payne Shawville Phone
Pa^ Phone Wayne Corriveau
Peat Moss PHONE
Peggy Cruickshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 L Art MacIntyre
Peggy Crulckshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 ?
Pehleman Phone
Peler G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peler G Proutx 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Pete G PfOui* 647-S562 St Edward Bristol Mmes Easter
Peter 647-5614 647-2913 647-2805 647-2630 647-2538 647-5653 647-2608 647-5711
Peter 647-5614 Nadeau
Peter Bowie 647-2887
Peter Brown 647
Peter Foley PHONE
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 GLASS
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proufx 647-5562
Peter G Proulx 647-6562
Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edward
Peter G Prouto 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-5562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562 Gerry Hotot* 647-2336
Peter G ProuU 647
Peter G Prtxix 647
Peter G. Proud 647-5562
Peter Hartgcrink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Phone
Peter Sellers PHONE
Peter St,-QUEBEC Phone No.
Petro Pontiac 819-647-2025 Jerry Barber.
Philip Phone
Philip Thompson Phone Shawville 617
Phone
Phone K S
Phone 1- J 613-432-3022 Fax
Phone 151J X ->
Phone 20-7
Phone 432-2840 Boyd
Phone 458-2830 Campbell
Phone 458-2833 Jr „
Phone 612-22 Melvin Beattie
Phone 647- al
Phone 647-2146 Goat
Phone 647-2180 Quebec
Phone 647-2260 Campbell
Phone 647-2260 Shaw
Phone 647-2261 Karen M. Bean
Phone 647-2417 X X VZ
Phone 647-2500 Betty .00
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2760 Clifford Olmstead Connelly
Phone 647-2918 Quebec
Phone 647-3231 Grant 492352b*13 Mrs
Phone 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee Shawville
Phone 647-3813 Campbell
Phone 647-3836 King St.
Phone 647-5966 Auctioneer Lloyd Wilson Robert Dodge
Phone 647-7260 Campbell
Phone 648-2757 Campbell
Phone 648-2769 Quebec
Phone 648-5552 Campbell
Phone 648-5857 Marie Shea-Agent
Phone 684J151 III Aylmer
Phone 689-2343 Tender
Phone 74r20 Campbell
Phone 8-32 Shaw
Phone 819-770-2835
Phone 825-1954 Campbell
Phone Alexander
Phone Anderson
Phone Andrew Brisebois Jr RR4
Phone Ann Taylor
Phone Atkinson
Phone Aylmer
Phone Ben
Phone Ben 453-
Phone Ben 453- Campmg
Phone Ben 453- Phone
Phone Ben 453- Tour
Phone Ben 453-7600
Phone Beulah
Phone Bill
Phone Bill al Amway Distributor
Phone Bowie
Phone Bryson
Phone Bud C. Elliott
Phone Bunny
Phone Campbell
Phone Campbell’s
Phone Carl Tubman
Phone CE
Phone Clifton Campbell
Phone Cn
Phone D
Phone E. Cohen
Phone Edith Bennett
Phone Fades
Phone Fred Data
Phone Fred Des
Phone Fred Dosjb
Phone French
Phone G envicur
Phone G!envieur 5-2255 Leskville
Phone Garth Graham
Phone Glen
Phone Glen Atkins
Phone Glenvieur
Phone Graham
Phone Grant Eades
Phone Grant Fades
Phone Greene
Phone H W. Hill 602-12 Shawviilc Pure
Phone H ^^
Phone Harris
Phone Ho
PHONE III
Phone IK)
Phone J
Phone J 647-2417
Phone J 92-7
Phone J W Derouin
Phone Jack
Phone Jim 819-648-5892
Phone Joey Peck
Phone John B. Green
Phone Lawrence 647-2919.
Phone Leonard Horner
Phone Leslie Russett
Phone LinwooJ.
Phone Lisa
Phone Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Phone Lu
Phone M 613-31 Campbell
Phone M Apply Refreshment Booth OMISSION
Phone Man
Phone Mark -
Phone Mark 647-5519.
Phone Mark Twain
Phone Melvin May-
Phone Melvin Wickens
Phone Mrs Grant Eades
Phone Mrs.
Phone Mrs. Bob Kingdom
Phone Mrs. Bob Kingdon
Phone Mrs. Grant Eades
Phone Mrs. Grant Fades
Phone Murray
Phone N
Phone Name/Nom
Phone Never
Phone O 647-5413.
Phone O TC SATURDAY
Phone Owen
Phone Parkway
Phone Paul
Phone Paul Komm
Phone Phone
Phone Phone Neil McMunn
Phone Port V
Phone Portage
Phone Quebec
Phone Queen
Phone Queen IrtTs
Phone Queen Millinery
Phone Queen Shawville
Phone Quyon
Phone R
Phone R. Hayes
Phone Ray
Phone Renfrew
Phone Richmond Hill
Phone Rickie Young
Phone Ron 453-7219
Phone Ross
Phone Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawvitie
Phone S
Phone Schwartz
Phone Sharon White
Phone Shaw
Phone Shawville
Phone Shawville J E. Austin
Phone Shawville Joan For Sale
Phone Shine
Phone Speorin
Phone SSW.
Phone Taylor
Phone V
Phone V D. J. CAMPBELL
Phone Victoria Avenue Shawville
Phone William Foster
Phone Wilson
Phone X J Y6
Phone —Dorothy Hayes Briggsr
Phone#
Phone—
Phone—Queen
Phono 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Phonographs Z ------ Phone
Pierre 647-
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xj14
Pierre 647-5128.____________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128._____________2xd24
Pierre 647-5431
Pierre 647-8601
Pizza 647-5140 or
PL(J Phone
Pontiac Gleaners W 2à * Phone
Pontiac P 319-647-2204
Prayer E C. Connelly C.A. Phone PA
Preston Phone
Principal Phone 647-2417 K H Box
Prop Phone 314
P» Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec Phone
Q. W Delivor Tat 647
Qi> Phone
Ql K Phone
Qn Phone
Qua Î # Phone
Que Corrigan 647-3283
Que Phone
Que Anglican Advent III Phone
Que Phone
Que Phone IV
Que Thomas Hodoins Phone
Que V Phone
Quebec 647-2526
Quebec 647-3529 X »*•
Quebec J 647-6126 #
Quebec Phone
Quebec W 647-5248 Born
Quk Phone
Quyon 458-2830 Shawville 647-6363 Campbell
Quyon Branch Shawville Phone
Quyon Phone
R J CHRETIEN B.A.. D O S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
R Marion 647-2121.
R T H 647-2204
R. Marion 647-2121 George Irving
R. Marion 647-2128
R. Marion 647-2128.
R. Marion 647.2
Raemond Fletcher Phone
Randy 647-58"9.
Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie
Rater G Piouix 647-5562
Ray Milland Phone
Ray P Q Bus 647-3737
Rchard Gray 647-2555
Rchard Gray 647-2555 O 45
Re 1er G Prouta 647-5562 Si Edwerd Bheioi Mmes
Re Phone
References Available Phone Gerry 647-3973 CISC Aik
Ren- Phone
René Laporte C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
RENFREW Z Shewville........647-2216 Campbell
Repairs Clifford Cone Phone
Repairs Dennis Lucas T.D.G DENTUROLOGIST Phone
Reserved Jr 647-5446 Champion
Rev Ann Durant 647-
Rev Ann Durant 647-3060 Fabruary-July
Rev Ann Durant 647-3960 February
Rev Bill 647-5960
Rev L H Baiiard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 StTtoch
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Shawville Rev Richard Gray 647
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Summer
Rev L H. Ballard 647-2884 Pastor Dave Hamm
Rev. R G Elliott PHONE
Rhone 647-2958 Mrs. Clifford Horn
Richard 647-3985 ?uon^n.2m°
Richard 647-3985 ’ Tom s Custom Airless
Richard 819-647-3411 Ih
Richard Burton 647-2611
Richard Cecil Phone
Richard Glahs 647-3128 DeeDee Lepine
Richard Gray 647
Richard Gray 647-
Richard Gray 647-2555
Richard Gray 647-2555 School
Richard Gray 647-2566
Richard Gray 647-2603 Chnstian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2603 Christian Education Hour 9:45
Richard Gray 647-2666
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
Richard Gray 647-2693 Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Richard Gray 647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr T
Richard Gray 647-2693 _ Summer Schedub
Richard Gray 647-2893 Christian Education Hour
Richard Grey 647-
Richard Lane Phone
Richard Ledbetter 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647- E
Richard Ledbetter 647- Sicie
Richard Ledbetter 647-3651
Richard Marion 647-2128
Richard Marion 647-2128 1F Musiciens
Richard Marion 647-2128 Multicultural Display - Greek
Richard Vaillancourt J Secretary-Treasurer PHONE
Richard Varraault 647-2939
Richard Varraault 647-2939 BE*
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Campbell
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Spray Ceilings
Richard Varreault 647-2939 J WILSON
Richard Verreault 647-2939 Loves
Richard Wills Sha
Richardson Phone
Richardson Phone Mr.
Rick 647-3293 Little Rock
Rick 647-5348
Rick 647-5452 Theresa Aniskowicz
Rick 819-647-3171
Rick 819-647-5362
Rick A"an 647-
Rick Allen Phone 613
Rick tbsB Valin 647-56 .2bs15
Rick Valin 647-56 Aunt Diane Stewart
Rickey Lee Allen ..647-3293 Johanne Nimchvk 647-2430 Jamie Beimers Janna Cartier.
Ricky 647-2793
Rita 647-2593 Tom Friday
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Robert FASTACTIO 647
Robert 647- 2376
Robert 647- 5446
Robert 647- Bryson Vanier
Robert 647-2892 AAcLarnon
Robert 647-3106
Robert 647-3106 Is
Robert 647-3106.
Robert 647-3164
Robert 647-5374 BLOCKS BOB’S
Robert 647-5446
Robert 647-6001
Robert 647-6374 Basketball
Robert 647-8444 Carol
Robert C. Trudeau Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawv
Robert Carol s Heirdressing 647-2S30 Cosmorema Realties Degg
Robert Clarence Cuthbertson 647- Smith
Robert Hitz 647-3106 C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Beer
Robert Hitz 647-3106 Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Robert Hitz 647-9993
Robert Howard 647
Robert Howard 647-3648
Robert Kingdom 647-2712 Ou Cerlo Giuliani
Robert Kingdon 647-2712
Robert MacKechnie 647-2721
Robert McCord 647-
Robert McCord 647- Chaque
Robert McCord 647- Municipality
Robert McCord 647-2823
Robert McCord 647-2825
Robert McCord 647-2825 " Myles Richardson
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins Vous
Robert Phone
Robert Phone 458-2652 W#
Robert Russet 647-5553.2XA27
Robert Scott Mille
Robert Sha-pre
Robert Sheppard Phone
Robert SmQWVIIIÔ 647-5682
Robert Towell Shawville 647
Robert Walls 647-2151 Hugh Young
Robert Younge 647-5284
Roberta Hobbs 819-647-3718 Quebec-
Robertson Phone
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Gavin Wilson
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shaw
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shew
Robinson Phone
Rodney Dean 647-2629 Shaw
Roger A. Nbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vfoung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Ybung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roland CaOTHIS SHOPS PHONE
Roland L 647-2510.
Ron 647-1948
Ron 647-2176 Andy Horner -
Ron 647-6938 Mi Men’s
Ron 819-647-1948
Ron 819-647-3646
Ron Dagg 647
Ron Lance 819-647-1948 Recreational
Ronald MacKechnie 647
Ronald Richardson 647-3705
Ronnie Phone
Ronn|e Hawkins Charlie 647-2204 Major
Rose Palmer 647-6992
Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes
Roy Brown Phone
Roy Dagg Phone
Roy Elliott Phone
Royce Richardson - 647-2974 Albert Armstrong -
Running Long Jump Jr b-Sha H T Darcy Find- Stenht Carson
Russell 6405XM5 Phone Earl
Russell 7-2422 7-2500 7-3896
Russell H. 647-2578 Elliott
Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Russell Zimmerling Phone
Rusty Leach Coflection Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone
Ruth 647-3855 Beattie
Ruth Smiley-Hahn 647-6424
Ruth Smlley-Hahn 647-5210 K •
Ruth Strutt 647-3646
Rutherford Phone
r»647-2204
Sam 647-5413 Moorhead
Samuel Phone
Schwartz Phone
Scotia 819-647-5124 TENDER #91-04-24 Campbell
Scott Brady Phone
Seafood Shawville 647-2000 Dolan
Sec y-Treas John 647-3983.2bau28
Sec-Treas Phone
SERVICE ALLEN B CAREY Phone
Seymour Harris 647-2192
Sha
Sha Cer F
Sha F Marie Shawville
Sha K
SHA MILLE
Sha Mr.
Sha Si Matthew Charters Radford Rev D MacPherson
SHA VER
SHA W V iLLE.
Sha>ne Gordon
Sharpe 647-2484.____________
Sharpe J 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V - 647-3459 Our
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459 Out
Sharpe W * 647-3459 Our
Shaw Phone
Shawn 647-
Shawvflle Phone
Shawvilie 647-2532 Wesley United
Shawvillc Phone
Shawville Phone
Shawville 647-2204 Armstrong
Shawville 647-2403 V -X H
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-2557 Dove Moore
Shawville 647-2733 O TIRE
Shawville 647-35 Ross Twp
Shawville 647-3737 L k4w •v WE RE AT YOUR
Shawville 647-3861 J #
Shawville 647-5666 Elliott
Shawville 647-6040 Campbell
Shawville 647-6640 FortCoulonge
Shawville 819-647-5711 Atkinson
Shawville Ford Shawville 647-2721 Atkinson
Shawville Mrs Phone 7-2268 Wickens
Shawville Phone
Shawville Phone 647-2564 Leona and Grant Eades Main Street
Shawville R 819-647-2955
SHAWVILLt Phone
ShawviUe B 647-2536
ShawviUe Phone
Shawvllle B 647-2536
Shawvllle Phone
Shawvtlle Phone
ShawvWe 647-2466 Carmen Burke Secretary Treasurer
ShBWV#B 647-2466
Sheep Dog Mille Maille
Shirley 7-2500 Jones
Shirley Archambault Main Street ShawviUe Reservations Phone
Shirley Devine 647-2973
Shirley Dunlop 647- Distributmg
Shirley Paul-647-2576.
ShiwvHte Phone
Short Phone
Sidney Phone HE
Slashing- A J 647-2526 Wolves
Sloan Phone
Sloan Phone DANS L AFFAIRE DE L AVIS DE 648
Smart 647-3194 Karen Smith
Smith Mrs Amy *amily Sha
Smith Phone
Sole 647-3985
Son PHONE
Son PHONE
Son Reddy Kilowatt PHONE
Son Shawville Phone
Son Phone
Son Phone 178J Shawville
son(819)647-31 Ole
Sons Phone
St Jean 819-647-2204
St Joseph Pastor Leslie Grant 647
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edwsrd
St Phone
St Shewville Quebec Phone
Stacy Howard 819-647-1934 Congratulations Mom
Stanley Maryland 647-
Stark Starks Corners Phone
Stephanie 647-2080
Stephanie 647-3127
Stephen 647-
Stephen 647-2010
Stephen 647-3120 SATURDAY
Stephen 647-3540 Hamiltons Shawville
Stephen Greer 1-819-647-6845
Steve 647-2411
Steve 647-5581
Steve 819-647-
Steve 819-647-2204
Steven F 647-3855 ^
Steven Allen Sarah Musgrove....647-5680 Tracy Beck Kirk Davis
Steven Hamilton Highest First Phone A—
Steven Valen Shirley Relbertz.647-5222
Stevens Candidate Likely For Pontiac Phone U
Stewart Phone Cleaning Pressing Dyeing Coleman Coal Oil Lamps
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-453-2534 Martha Hodgins 1-819-647-5233
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-647-2534 Martha Hodgins
Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Style Shoppe Katie Elliott - Kay Woodley Phone 291
Style Shoppe PHONE
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thome Lake Chapel Rev Fr Peter G Rroubc 647-5562
Susan Clark PHONE
Suzanne P 819-647-6373 « Shopping
Sw O 647-2204
Swift Hatchery Dealer Phone
Swift Phone 647-2575 Shawville
SW»* M 647-2727
Sylvia 819-647-5993
Sylvia 819-647-5993.____3xiy28
T#L 647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles
T.L.C. Tru-Line Collision Shawville 647-2937 Atkinson
Tay Mille
Taylor Char Sha
Ted 647-2992
Ted Lance 647-2165.
Ted Lance Phone 647-2440
Ted) Graham Phone
Tel 647-5666 Ross Stewart
Telephone 7-3831 Phone
Terry Elliott 647-2322 Interior/exterior
Thelma Schroeder phone
Theodore Morn 647-2206 »tc Jr bai6
Thomas Fahey 647-5413 Jacques Lance 458-2162 Bob Scott 647-5366 Basil Orr
Thomas Findlay Phone
Thomas Fitzpatnck 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679 BOO
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Mass
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Maw Pariah
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-387» 9.00
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647»
Thomas Flttpltrk* 647-3679 Sundey
Thomas Moortvad Phone
Thomas O Nellie 647-2891
Thomas O’Neill 647-2891
Thomas Sha
Thurso Lafontaine Quyon Mille Isles Shawville Thorne
Tim 819-647-
Tim Phone
Timothy Phone
Tina Millier-^ 647-6416 Gift Wrapping Available Op Does
Tl A V Phone 212
today-819-647-2204_
Today—647-2444
Tom 647-
Tom 647-2057
Tom 647-2057.
Tom 647-2593
Tom 647-2593 Ford
Tom 647-2756
Tom 647-6759
Tom Mitchem 647-5538.
Tom Phone HE
Tom Reed PHONE Hilda
Tom Towle 647-2475
Trevor 819-647-6085
Trevor 819-647-6085 Immediate Employment Dental Assistant Full-Time
TrvlM*lW F # W Phone
V % X ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
V-TECH CORDLESS PHONE
Valerie Mulligan 647-6714
Valerie Rloux 647-5462 Jennifer Rivet Purple
VaN Phone
Vera Klatt Quebec Phone
Victoria Phone
W Gary Graham 647-5248
W 647-2204 Published
W D McCleary 647-2073
W J 647.5526 ________ McGee
W. Taylor 647-2723 C. Taylor 647-2891 Francois E. Lacourse Philippe J. Lacourse Jean Lacourse Exti
W.E. Schwartz Ease Agent ShawvIHe 647-2228 Fenton Petroleum
Waliv Barber 647-
Wallace Barber 647-3635
Wallace Barber 647-3635 ,1 COUCH
Wallace Barber 647-3635 9479X07
Wallace Barber 647-3635 A OTTER
Wallace Barber 647-3635 chic
Wallace Barber 647-3635 FOR
Wallace Barber 647-3635 POINTER PUPS
Wallace Barber 647-3635 Rather
Wallace Barber 647-3635 WESTERN
Wallace Barber 647-3635.
Wallace Barber 647-3636.
Wallace Barber phone
Wallace Barber Phone 647-3635
Wallace Mor- Douglas Moore FURS Phone
Wally Barber 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635 45711B01
Wally Barber 647-3635 HUNTING
Wally Barber 647-3635 To
Wally Barber 647-5718
Wally Barber 647-5718 Photos
Wally Barber 647-5718.
Wally Barber 647^140imme<,iAteiy
Walter Phone
Wanted Phone
Wanted Will PHONE
Ward Phone
Ward Phone 207
Warren Phone
Wayne Daly 647-2140
Wayne Labeile Phone
Wayne Labelle Phone
Wayne Labelle ZTfo Phone
Wayne Labelle ÆS Phone
Welding Phone
Weldon L Hobbs Phone
Wendy 647-2011 JIM’S PICKS Sat.
Wendy 647-3521.
Wendy 647-dependable
Wendy Hearty 647-2011
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Equity
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Registration
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 FL PECK
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 PONTIAC
Wendy Ramsay 647-
Wendy Younge 647-3171
Wesley Pirio Phone
Wesleyan Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas 647-
Will Phone
Will Phone Wanfed To Buy PONIES
William 647-2983 647-2913 647-2805
William 647-2983 Palmer
William 647-5926 Shawville Prankard Miracle
William Brandum 647-2943
William Har- Grade X Pass List Phone Shawville
William James Woods Valuable Ontario Phone
William Lang 647-2527 Help Wanted
William S. 647-3283
William S. 647-3283 Harnell
William | Phone
Willie 647-5580 Don
Wilmer Barber 647-3494 51303
Wilson C 647-5681 Murray
Wilson C. 647-566 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5661 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5681 Murray
Wilson Hodgins Phone
Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec Phone
Wilson Phone
Window Audrey Sha Bank
Work Guaranteed Phone
WVillB# Phone IV
Y J K. Phone
Young A 819-647-2742 ¦MM Campbell
Young Peoples Phone
Young Quyon Hockey League Scores Sha
Young Shawville Phone
YOUNG TOM F HASE* 647-2737 As*
Your Allis Chalmers Dealer Phone
_ Phone
«19-647-2417
«•647-3339 H I. HOBBS
*1.15 » l 647-2825 *1.00
,5.647-5487
,647-5392
- 819-647-2416 l FORT WILLIAM
-647-2760
-819-647-2084
...819-647-2211
.00.647-2323
.647-2727
.647-3861
0-647-2073
019)647-2778
1-619-647-6127
1-819-647-
1-819-647-35
1-819-647-5555
1-819-647-5911
1-888-647-2448 X Pour
1-888-647-3112
111 X X Phone
18-647.20
2,647,000
2.40 Phone
2.—Phone
232-1114 Phone Hi 2-2132
2TU Phone
3# Phone Parkway
30366B1 N l 5 647-3718
4.95 X PHONE
4P*- Hermonie l Sharpe 647-3459
5 Phone—19 l D. J. CAMPBELL
646-5694 819-647*2204 l
647-
647- $
647- 798502bjl0 l
647- Aline au 683-3 6 ou
647- Dam Coût
647- Island
647- l MacGregor Concrete
647- Oak
647- Port [ollo
647- Province
647- Province de Quebec
647- Road
647- Shopping Plaza
647-1995
647-20
647-2000
647-2069 X
647-2073
647-2073 VISA l 133
647-2074
647-2074 647-2236 l #
647-2074 Quebec
647-2074 Victoria Avenue
647-2110 River
647-2122
647-2123
647-2128
647-2133
647-2140
647-2140 Avon
647-2146
647-2147 1xo14 l
647-2166
647-2169
647-2189
647-2191
647-2191 X Tenders
647-22.36
647-2204
647-2204 P l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW
647-2204 > l #
647-2204 Bar
647-2204 County
647-2204 Main Street
647-2204 Road
647-2204 X
647-2204 ^ l Fax:
647-2205 V
647-2205 V :v
647-2206
647-2206 7 l
647-2206 E2 l SEPTEMBER Iff*
647-2206 I l #
647-2206 L l 340 Main Street
647-2206 Main Street
647-2206 Victoria Avenue
647-2206 X l
647-2207 IN| l I
647-2211
647-2211 (
647-2211.
647-2216
647-2216 X V X* Agra-Spread-All
647-2218 office l 647-2620
647-2234 X A
647-2236 Victoria Ave.
647-2236 Victoria Avenue
647-2236 » Z -
647-2238
647-2239
647-2240
647-2241 / Z Z
647-2242
647-2244
647-2244.
647-2251
647-2254
647-2255 >ih l UP TO
647-2256
647-2260 1 l
647-2277 X V *
647-2281
647-2287
647-2325
647-2333
647-2340 Province
647-2343
647-2350
647-2372
647-2377
647-24
647-2402
647-2406
647-241 l ISA
647-2417 X X
647-2419
647-2429 M l.
647-2429 Main Street
647-2430 Main Street
647-2438.
647-2444
647-2448.
647-2455
647-2457.
647-2465 Lake V
647-2466
647-2472 ou
647-2473
647-2475 St ThomasBnetot 900am St Luke Eartfey
647-2476
647-25(X
647-2500
647-2500 Palm
647-2508
647-2510
647-2520 X
647-2525 Bay
647-2525 River
647-2526 Hwy
647-2531
647-2535 Z Mass l
647-2539 X X
647-2545
647-2545 ---- l And
647-2545 / l
647-2545 Bay
647-2545 Province
647-2545 Victoria Avenue
647-2550 Victoria Ave.
647-2550 Victoria Avenue
647-2564 Z Z V/
647-2565
647-2566 4MFHPÎ l
647-2575
647-2577
647-2582
647-2583 X
647-2588
647-2594
647-2597
647-2606
647-2606 X SAT.
647-2608
647-2620
647-2622 Main Street
647-2624 Spring
647-2625.1 X T C
647-2626
647-2627
647-2630
647-2636
647-2639
647-2641
647-2660
647-2669 X l I.:
647-2670
647-2670 * l
647-2682
647-2684
647-2684 X C
647-2692
647-2692 EAT-IN
647-2692 EAT-N
647-2692 EAT-tN
647-2698
647-2701
647-2703
647-2720
647-2727
647-2727 l l r
647-2727 Love
647-2727 Main Street
647-2727 Mein Street Tel:
647-2727 Victoria Ave
647-2731
647-2731 647-6363 l
647-2731 Main Street
647-2731 X Sees
647-2733
647-2760
647-2766
647-2770
647-2772 l 71 St
647-2778
647-2780
647-2800
647-2814 River View
647-2814 Shawville l
647-2814 V V V V V V V V V V V CANADIAN
647-2818
647-2818 Main Street
647-2822
647-2824
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2826
647-2828 iQffflïïtnsfl» l SEAIM A»K
647-2837
647-2837 X
647-2858
647-2869
647-2869 McLEAN
647-2872 X
647-2884
647-2892
647-2899
647-2911»
647-2915 Bay
647-2918 Rosslend Ave.
647-2929
647-2929 Road
647-2932
647-2937 V V V V V V V Main St.
647-2953
647-2953 l T % S V
647-2953 / l 888
647-2965
647-2966
647-2968
647-2973 abeth Ave.
647-2975
647-2976
647-2979
647-2979 Campbel l Bay 648-6669 Fori Coulonge
647-2990
647-2993 Province
647-2994
647-2995
647-2H8H
647-3 3
647-3010
647-3016 Lake
647-3052
647-3052 Bay
647-31
647-3103
647-3106
647-3113
647-3126
647-3128
647-3128 X
647-3147
647-3168 ; l
647-3169
647-3182
647-3186
647-3191 Residential
647-3192
647-3214 Beach
647-3215 El Ü QwEYC(
647-3215 Road
647-3216 Province
647-3218
647-3228
647-3229
647-3233
647-3253
647-3254
647-3256
647-3256 Lake
647-3260
647-3262
647-3268
647-3290
647-3313
647-3313 ESH
647-3322
647-3334
647-3339
647-3339 X
647-3339 Mountain
647-3339 X ;
647-3340
647-3340 0 l FI
647-3340 L RIVER S EDGE
647-3354 St George
647-3357 *
647-3357 X
647-3358.X
647-3360
647-3363
647-3364
647-3369
647-3380
647-3380.
647-34
647-3411
647-3423
647-3427
647-3429
647-3441 D A S
647-3441 V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V McCANN
647-3449
647-3451 Province
647-3456
647-3459
647-3459 Caldwell l A
647-3459 Results
647-3460
647-3462
647-3472
647-3475
647-3478 Renfrew
647-3480
647-3487
647-3490
647-3499
647-3502
647-3522
647-3529
647-3538.
647-3542
647-3543
647-3547
647-3552
647-3575
647-3600 X
647-3607 Bay
647-3618
647-3618 Lansdowne Park
647-3618 T V
647-3621 Ave •
647-3624.
647-3628
647-3635
647-3639
647-3640
647-3645
647-3646
647-3665
647-3669
647-3686
647-3702
647-3723 Victoria Ave.
647-3730 I
647-3730 Victoria Avenue
647-3731
647-3731 Province
647-3732
647-3732 X V Vinton
647-3735
647-3737
647-3737 647-2851 l 8 Anyone
647-3756 Ave.
647-3768
647-3782
647-3788
647-3797 l Debbie l
647-38 J l
647-38 Drummond Street
647-3800 I l #
647-3801
647-3813
647-3813 Victoria Avenue SHAWVIILE.
647-3817 Main Street
647-3819 St George
647-3821
647-3824
647-3831
647-3831 River Rd
647-3836 King Street
647-3841
647-3841 Mo Mother
647-3841 River
647-3852
647-3852 L #
647-3854 Main Street
647-3855
647-3855 V V V MICKSBURG
647-3855 X
647-3856
647-3861
647-3861 Main Street
647-3861 Victoria Street
647-3872 2bo29 l 2to22 Mayhew
647-3877
647-3878 Main Street
647-3904
647-3916
647-3916 Maryland Quebec
647-3927
647-3935 Victoria Ave.
647-3945
647-3961
647-3961 You
647-3963
647-3968
647-3968 Century Farm
647-3972
647-3985
647-5015
647-5022
647-5022 # l
647-5022 Beach
647-5022 LIV Deep River
647-5029
647-5121 o,648-5101 l
647-5121 Victoria Avenue
647-5128
647-5153
647-5162 River View
647-5167 l 0 T
647-5170 X %
647-5188
647-5188 V 36 Victoria Street
647-5188 Fax
647-5198
647-5198.
647-5210
647-5217
647-5223
647-5224 453-7822 l
647-522800^^
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 Born
647-5248 River
647-5248 X lÉ- iv
647-5265
647-5270
647-5276
647-5276 UP l TO Thurs
647-5276 V V V V
647-5276 X X
647-5280
647-5284
647-5285 Victoria Avenue
647-5289
647-5303
647-5303 X
647-5303 Prenez
647-5303 X
647-5303 X Parent
647-5304
647-5306
647-5306 Spring
647-5306 "
647-5306 e l MacGREGOR CONCRETE
647-5306 Residential
647-5335
647-5363 Main Street
647-54
647-5402
647-5405
647-5413
647-5420
647-5430 Spring
647-5435 Spring Tea
647-5437
647-5440 I
647-5447
647-5452
647-5452 Hope Ledoux
647-5473
647-5481
647-5485
647-5486
647-5495
647-5499 La
647-5499 Special en Pâques dimanche
647-54is
647-5504 Lake
647-5512
647-5517
647-5517/-5555
647-5517Z-5555
647-5526 With
647-5555
647-5555.
647-5563
647-5581
647-5581 V %
647-5581 V V V V V V V V
647-5583
647-5586
647-56
647-5600
647-5605
647-5605 X Z V/
647-5606
647-5611
647-5611 ou
647-5611 ou l 800665-5217.
647-5616 Lost
647-5625
647-5625 ONTARIO l
647-5628
647-5632
647-5632 SAVINGS l Summer Sale
647-5632 X
647-5643
647-5648 X
647-5663
647-5663 X #
647-5666
647-5666 IBI l U f
647-5682
647-5691
647-5696
647-5701
647-5702 Main Street
647-5702 Mam Street
647-5705
647-5711
647-5714
647-5718
647-5721
647-5730 Atwater
647-5768
647-5768 l l f
647-5776
647-5779 Début
647-5779 La Fédération
647-5788.
647-5803
647-5815
647-5819 Hungry Hare
647-5880
647-5928
647-5928 Victoria Ave.
647-5932
647-5939
647-5943
647-5944
647-5956
647-5957.
647-6001
647-6058
647-61067 Road
647-6126
647-6215
647-6243.
647-6300 l V Ladysmith
647-6300.
647-6306
647-6363 Main Street
647-6373 l
647-6424 Bay
647-6473
647-6473 Station
647-6473 X
647-6600
647-6614 • l V v U
647-6639
647-6679 iV l 9 I
647-6686
647-6701 647-6702 l PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
647-6706
647-6721
647-6797
647-6839
647-7007
647-768832bj28 Grove
647-8156
647-8424
647-9913
647-CALL.
647-CampbelTs Bay
647-HII
647-ite
647-Quyon Mill
647.2580
647.3BB2
648-2500 Residential
689-2314 647-2191 l ML
7th Avenue Phone
819)647-2073
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 GEO.
819)647-2403 Nude Beach
819)647-2417
819)647-2463
819)647-2778
819)647-3244 %
819)647-3265
819)647-5581 Victoria Ave.
819)647-5701
819)647-6706
819)647-6706 Ontario
819-647
819-647-
819-647- Bay
819-647- de
819-647-1937
819-647-2005 X X X
819-647-2022
819-647-2069
819-647-2073
819-647-2074
819-647-2074 Course
819-647-2189
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 l V ELEANOR’S RECIPE COLLECTION
819-647-2204 ( l #
819-647-2204 Appelez-nous
819-647-2204 GRADUATE l
819-647-2204 Victoria Avenue
819-647-2204 « l #
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Road
819-647-2211
819-647-2221
819-647-2221.___
819-647-2244
819-647-2261 Spring Automotive
819-647-2325
819-647-2367
819-647-2372
819-647-2416 Drive
819-647-2448 Nicolas Brodeur
819-647-2450 Residential
819-647-2507.
819-647-2550
819-647-2564
819-647-2591
819-647-2783 Lake
819-647-2814 X
819-647-2924
819-647-2937
819-647-2937 Victoria Ave.
819-647-2953
819-647-2967 ou
819-647-2979
819-647-3007
819-647-3058
819-647-3206 Province
819-647-321 Vs
819-647-3277.___
819-647-3300
819-647-3306
819-647-3313
819-647-3313 Road
819-647-3393
819-647-3441 Centre
819-647-3473
819-647-3532 Victoria Avenue
819-647-3639
819-647-3831
819-647-3841
819-647-3852
819-647-385L.
819-647-3862 Province
819-647-3900
819-647-3945
819-647-5184
819-647-5184 l 23 Mltchem
819-647-5184.___
819-647-51X4
819-647-5298
819-647-5303 Prenez
819-647-5373
819-647-5399.-otc.
819-647-5517
819-647-5555 Winter Road
819-647-5563
819-647-5581 Pharmaciens
819-647-5605
819-647-5757
819-647-5768
819-647-5829 647-5666 Z
819-647-5955 Ou
819-647-5956 Ou
819-647-63# Main Street
819-647-6300 W l T Gf
819-647-6363
819-647-6412 Ou Télécopieur
819-647-6525
819-647-6528.___
819-647-6826
819-647-6826.
819-647-painful Sara
819-647-Thome Lake
819-647-Thompson
819-647.2226
819-647^5932
819.647.2207
9-647-2073
9-647-2204
9-647-2204 I
9K l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL -, l J® .647-7007/
Ann Keyzer au 647-2211
Ann Rondeau au 647-5755.
Approvisionnement) au 647-2211
Aylmer Road Phone
B. Alexander l Phone 458-2659
Ball 819-647-2567 l
Ballard 647-2884 l 450 Albert St.
BANKING SERVICE l Phone 24 J
Barrett Phone
Beech Grove Phone
Beulah 647-3628 l
Bill Morris au 819-647-2281
Box 299 l SNAWVIUE Phone
Brtdy„phone
Bureau Municipal au 819-647-2979 Faire
Ca 647 ShawvSe
Ca l Debb-e 647-5167
CA Phone
Call 647- au Plus tardJe,6
Campbell’s Bay l Phone 648-5570
Campbell’s Bay Phone
CANADA Phone
Charlotte Mille Island
COMPANY LIMITED l Shawville Phone
Corners Radtord l PHONE 75
Date 647
DAVIS GARAGE l MERCURY Phone 302 Fort Coulonge
Del Mille.
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L’offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953.
Denver Tel: 647-3547
Echo Drive Phone
Elma Phone
Evelyn Duff au 647-5543
Flee: l -877-647-5 U Quebec
Florence St em PHONE
Florence St PHONE
Florence St PHONE 647-2695
Florence St. Phone
Ford-647*2721 River Club
Fort 647
Fort 647-5303
Fort 647-5303,647-5499
Fort 647-5303,647-5499 Spécial en Pâques dimanche
Fort 647-5959 H V
Fort 647-5959 V
Fort 819-647-5303
Fort Cofilongp Phone
Fort Cou-phone
Fort Couloege Phone
Fort Coulonge PHONE
Fort Coulonge Village Phone
Fort Coulongt Phone
Fort Covlonge Phone
Fort Phone
Fort Phone _
Fort Que Phone
Fort V Phone
Français en Provision 647-2555
Fresh Phone
Fresh Shawville Tel 647-2205
GaSneau Parkway PHONE
Grand Marquis Phone
Green Lake Phone
Heins) au 647-2448
HIV 647-2204 l ax
HODGIN8 l Phone 64-J.
HUDGINS X X X Phone
iBtg)647-277B (Z
Il Centre St Shewville Quebec Phone
Inc • l Phone 647-2417
Iro- Phone
IX X X Phone
J0X1K0 PHONE
Jack Bailey l. phone
Jetten) au 647-2448.
Joan Brown au 647-5755.
Joanne Romain au 819-647-1333 Offre
JOX 2Y0 au 819-647-3851
Julie au 647- Madonna
King St phone
King St Tel 647-3836
King Street Phone
KJverview Drive Phone
La Phone
Ladysmith Road PHONE
Lake Phone
Lansdowne Park Phone
Lilian Shea Phone
M 647-3927 l Visiting
M1S em 647 LH
Ma- phone
Main St 647-5711 /
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841/Fax
Main St Shawville 819-647-3X41 l ax
Main St. Phone
Main St. SHAWV1LLE 647-2955 X I*
Main Street Tel 647-2975
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvHle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawvllle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvWe
Main Street Tel 647-2976
Main Street Tel 647-2976 Shawville
Manon Francoeur au 647-2211
Marie Lagarde au 647-5755.
mars 1996 au 647-5755.
Martineau 647-2622 l
Maryland Phone
Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Mercury Phone Shawville
Messages 647-5306
Messages 647-5306 l
Mission Phone
Mobile Phone
Mosie Me l Phone 119
Municipalité au 819-647-5555 #
Murphy Phone PArkway
Nev- Phone
New Delhi Phone
NEW PHONE
NEW PHONE NUMBER
night-647-2744
Norway Bay Phone
Norway Boy Phone
O. Phone PArkway
O2J30 "S phone
Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
OFFICE 647-2204
Only 647-2733 l I /
Ont Phone PArkway
Ontarfo Phone PArkway
Ontario Phone
Ontario Phone
Ontario Phone Parkway
Opeongo Road Phone
Ottawa 232-9496 l Phone 458-2830 QUYON
Ottawa Co-operative Phone
Ottawa Hul Tel 647-2324
Ottawa Phone
Ottawa Phone 232-5585
Ottawa Phone 235-1076 Phone
Ottawa Phone 455-2343
Ottawa Phone 64-J.
Ottawa Phone 825-3104
Ottawa River 648-2500
Ottawa TELFORD River Phone
Otter Lake 647-2073
Otter Lake PHONE
Ou l’hôpital au 819-647- à
outbuilding.819-647-5162
O’Brien Road Phone
Pa 647-3533
Parliament Phone
Phone
Phone Victoria Avenue
Phone "
Phone 10 l D. J. CAMPBELL
Phone 111 l Mr.
Phone 12.1-J l W
Phone 123-J l
PHONE 123-J l %
Phone 16-r7 l d
Phone 182 J Main Street
Phone 19 l D. J. CAMPBELL
Phone 2-1114 l!
Phone 225M l SHAWVILLE QUE.
Phone 250 Z Shawvllle
PHONE 278 V
PHONE 278 V !
PHONE 278 Z
PHONE 3# en Spring
PHONE 301 J #
PHONE 301 J S H A W V I LLE
Phone 40
Phone 40 l FOB SALE—l
Phone 40 l Cemetery Fund Dr.
Phone 43 l ijM FA
Phone 432-2040 l A S PIGS
Phone 432-2840 l
Phone 432-3664
Phone 432-4414 l
Phone 44 l Men’s Work
PHONE 447-2177 l C. DOUGLAS McLEAN
Phone 57 4 V #
Phone 613-646-7989 Z
Phone 62 l e
PHONE 64 l kA
Phone 647- au Lac Cayamant
Phone 647-2204
Phone 647-2204 l ¦
PHONE 647-2204 l
Phone 647-2500 l 1
PHONE 647-2500 l J WANTED
Phone 647-2500 l SHA MILLE
Phone 647-2564
Phone 647-2564 l SATURDAY
Phone 647-2722 l 8
Phone 647-2739 l KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Phone 647-2760 l Published
Phone 647-2760 Z
Phone 648-2156 l W 7
PHONE 75
PHONE 75 l 5
PHONE 75 l l I I
PHONE 75 X X
PHONE 86 V
PHONE > l H
Phone Ave.
Phone Avenue
Phone Bay
Phone Beach
Phone Ben
Phone I l St.
Phone Mo.
Phone Ottawa
Phone PArkway
Phone Port V
Phone Queen l
Phone Victoria
Phone Victoria Avenue
Pontiac Gleaners l Phone Shawvill
Pontiac Motel l 647-9903
PR 7-1621 l PHONE
QUEBEC l WALSH COLLISION REPAIRS Phone 178J l Shawville JUNE
Quebec Phone
Quebec 819-647-2204 l 4 I
Quebec 819-647-2204 l
Quebec 819-647-2204 l -mail
Quebec 819-647-2204 Z >
Quebec Community Phone
Quebec l Phone 22
Quebec Phone
Quebec Phone 40 l »
Raglan St. S Phone
Rectory Road Phone
Red Oak Phone
Residence 647-2581 l #
Reward Ca l Debbie 647-5167
ri9-647£60__-
Richardson 647-5362 au
River Phone
Robert l 647-3195.
Rose Phone
Royal Phone l r23
S Phone
Sale Phone
School Board l Quebec Phone
Servie# 684-5338 l Phone 647-3586 Gordon
Sha
Sha*v
Sha-xwille
Sha<Pville
SHAWVILLE 647-2403 l ft*..
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-3493 au HITZ- Robert
Shawville 647-5808 l %
Shawville 819-647-2204 l MISCELLANEOUS t
Shawville au 819-647-5912.
Shawville Pharmacy Phone
Sha^
Sha^ville
SHOE Comfort l 7.57 Shawville Phone
Showville Pharmacy Phone
South Hull Phone
St 1RS Phone
St 647-2204.
St 819-647-5711 Z
St l Æ Phone
St.r Shawville l Phone 361J
Stewart l 647-3927 F ;
Stewart St Phone
Tanguay (l 647-5627
TAYLOR JEWELLERS l V J Phone
Tel .647-2575
Tel 619-647-2968
Tel 647
Tel 647"6555-
Tel 647-
Tel 647-2128
Tel 647-2128 Charteris
Tel 647-2142
Tel 647-2204
Tel 647-2204 ENTERPRISES
Tel 647-2204 Fast
Tel 647-2204 Fax
Tel 647-2204 Int
Tel 647-2204 ORDON
Tel 647-2204 Showville
Tel 647-2204 Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2204 Tel.
Tel 647-2205
Tel 647-2205 Shawville
Tel 647-2205 V Congratulations
TeL 647-2206
Tel 647-2232
Tel 647-223»
Tel 647-2272
Tel 647-2277
Tel 647-2277 E
Tel 647-2277 Opening
Tel 647-22M Fax
Tel 647-2324
Tel 647-2324 Ladysmith
Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2403
Tel 647-2411
Tel 647-2419 en ï SHOP
Tel 647-2422
Tel 647-2422 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2430
Tel 647-2438.
Tel 647-2459
Tel 647-2474
Tel 647-2550
Tel 647-2550 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2570
Tel 647-2633
Tel 647-2633 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-2633 MARY S SEWING
TeL 647-2677
TeL 647-2680 Shawvllle
TeL 647-2702
Tel 647-2721
Tel 647-2722 Shawville Quebec
Tel 647-2723
TeL 647-2727
Tel 647-2727 Refreshments
Tel 647-2733
Tel 647-2739
Tel 647-2750
Tel 647-2760
Tel 647-2760 ISntJW
Tel 647-2760 A
Tel 647-2760 Shawville
Tel 647-2760 DRAWING
Tel 647-2760 JEWELLERS Main Street
Tel 647-2760 Pontine
Tel 647-2760 Shawvie
Tel 647-2760 Shawviile
Tel 647-2760 Tel.
Tel 647-2764
Tel 647-2764 S J.
Tel 647-2778
Tel 647-2778 S »
Tel 647-277P
Tel 647-2800
Tel 647-2810
Tel 647-2811
TeL 647-2814
Tel 647-282
Tel 647-2822
Tel 647-2838
Tel 647-2842
Tel 647-2894
Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2975 Z,as
Tel 647-2975 Abitit
Tel 647-2975 R 389 Main Street
Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Tel 647-2975 Showville
Tel 647-2975 Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2975 Tel.
Tel 647-2979
Tel 647-3033
Tel 647-3120
Tel 647-3290
Tel 647-3290 FREE
Tel 647-3405
Tel 647-3408
Tel 647-3411
Tel 647-3411 Ladysmith
Tel 647-3411 Wf
Tel 647-3424
Tel 647-3433
Tel 647-3529
Tel 647-3542 Rhone
Tel 647-3547
Tel 647-3594
TeL 647-3651
Tel 647-3723
Tel 647-3751
Tel 647-3762
Tel 647-3779
Tel 647-3831
Tel 647-3831 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-3831 Shawville
Tel 647-383Î
Tel 647-3841
Tel 647-3885 Res 647-2376
Tel 647-3S36
Tel 647-5369
Tel 647-5435
Tel 647-5449
Tel 647-5531
Tel 647-5542 Edith
Tel 647-5569
Tel 647-5581
Tel 647-5583
Tel 647-5640 Highway
Tel 647-5666
Tel 647-5666 Rhone
Tel 647-5666 Shawville
Tel 647-5768
Tel 647-5770
Tel 647-5930
Tel 647-5985
Tel 647-6443
Tel 647-6443 Leave
Tel 647-6555
Tel 647-ing
Tel 647-M31
Tel 647.29<5
Tel 648-2500
Tel 648-2500 Highway
Tel 684-5391 Phone
Tel 771-7415 PHONE
Tel 771-7416 PHONE
Tel 818-647-2968
Tel 819-647-2204
Tel 819-647-2204 Fa*
Tel 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel 819-647-2562
Tel 819-647-2968
Tel 819-647-3542 E-mail
Tel 819-647-5685
Tel PHONE
Tel.647-2256 Shawville
Tel.647-2500
Tel.647-2550 SHAWVILLE
Tel.647-2575 Tel.
Tel.647-2668 Shawville
Tel.647-2727
Tel.647-2727 Gallon
Tel.647-2727 Otter Lake
Tel.647-2921
Tel.647-5600
Tel: 647-2204 l
Tel: 647-2204 l 0*r«
Tel: 647-2204 Park
Tel: 647-2204 Z Fax
Tel: 647-2727 AU
Tel: 647-2818 l
Tel: 647-2842 l
Tel: 647-3547
Tel: 647-3831 en
Tel: 647-3862 S <K S «
Tel: 647-5700
Tel: 819-647-2204 en annexe
Tel: 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel: 819-647-2328 D 3 D
Tel: 819-647-2562
Tel:*819-647-2562
Télécopieur c.v. au 819-647-2845
Telephone 647-2722 l USED MRS
Telephone 647-2818 l PRECIOUS MOMENTS
Telephone 819-647-6505 l I 1
Today—647-2444
Townhouse 647-5362
TOY QUEST l 647-3002 Pontiac
U 647-2073 647-2074 D
U Phone
U Shawvllle Phone
Upper Thorne Phone
V V Phone
Va * l 647 2204
Vetone Ave Shswvttte 819-647-2417
Victoria Ave PhOH6 819-647-2937 PROP.
Victoria Ave Shawville 647-3322
Victoria Ave Shawville 819-647-3357
Victoria Avenue 647-3010 H l "r7.
Victoria Avenue Phone
Victoria St. Phone
Warren Halligan au 647-5605.
West Phone
Wk + l 647-5932 lysie_wheezy
X X S Phone
X X X Phone
X-4 X PHONE
XI9-647-51X4
You Have l PHONE 278
Z:Z V PHONE ARNPRIOR
£-647-20
& Wilson’s Garage Phone 64-J.
,*9-647-2724
-5 p.m Telephone 647-2234-5 Massey Ferguson
-5 p.m. Telephone 647-6611 C.K. STEEVES
-647-2234,2235
-647-3722 Advertising
........647-5378
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 | FIRE............. QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... J Happy St Patrick
0Idsmobile Sales Service NOTICE Phone
1 Standard Church 647-5620 Shawville Rev.
1,647-3813 Farm
1-819-647-2134
1-819-647-2585
1-819-647-5728
1-877-647-2670 Division Pontiac
1.40 Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 Ancient Holyrood Castle Once Was
1.69 Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 Look Here Beattie’s Eye Service
100 COUNCIL Roll Sizes Sha
106 Phone
11*8 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL» BAY—PHONE U INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
19)647-07 Y B
1975-76 School Phone
2-20 Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE Something New Phone
2.30 p.m. News & Added Shorts Prompt Delivery Courteous Service Phone
2.75 Wilson’s Garage Phone
22-24,2 PM-6 PM ISjS PHONE
2500
3 GORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE IttJ MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
4 PHONE CO
4 Sons Funeral Home 819-647-2221
4 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
5.00 Service Announcement PHONE 43 NOTICE Norris
59412*f8 Ltd phone
5c Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 OVER
5th 647-2204 Information
5th 647-3380 Annual Awards Show and Dance
6.50 Wilson’s Garage Phone 10
646-7335 Services PHONE
647
647 564’aW
647 Dominion Bldg.
647"ZZUO Telephone
647-
647- Services
647- Best
647- c Bryson
647- Consulting Engineers
647- Dame Street
647- Division of Continuing
647- el
647- Farm
647- Hospital
647- Marine Cargo Containers
647- mont Fish & Game Club
647- Motors
647- munity Hospital
647- N H
647- Painting
647- PERSONA L Valentine
647- Publishing Co Inc.
647- Shop
647- yoUi Claims Court
647-1474
647-1705
647-1917
647-2
647-2 1
647-2025 INC OV-2247
647-2030 r Chicken Coop Hodgins Plaza
647-2047 Fair
647-2056
647-2057
647-2066
647-2068 Limited Seating
647-2073
647-2073 647-2074 Commission
647-2073 647-2074 N #
647-2073 647-2074 Publishers
647-2073 Sales Hours
647-2073 Service
647-2074
647-2074 Business Hours
647-2074 c
647-2074 Call
647-2074 Canada LA MUNICIPALITÉ RÉGIONALE DE COMTÉ DE PONTIAC.
647-2074 Construction
647-2074 Equity
647-2074 Fire Prevention Week October
647-2074 Hi WAX
647-2074 Name Postal Code L CHRYSLER Canada
647-2074 S
647-2074 s Telephone
647-2074 Y OPEN MONDAYS T • Service Plans
647-2100 Motors
647-2122 Farm Produce
647-2128
647-2130 Hospital
647-2138 PAINTING & ROOFING.
647-2140
647-2145 Elementary
647-2151 Bus STORAGE.
647-2161 10 GEESE
647-2165 OTC Bristol Mines -
647-2166 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2191
647-2191 SOCIAL N 0 T F S IChartens Quyon Sympathy
647-2202
647-2204
647-2204 "Country Classroom
647-2204 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION
647-2204 Avis Public notices Public
647-2204 Baptist Campbell’
647-2204 Best
647-2204 c
647-2204 Farm Produce Sr*
647-2204 Hospital
647-2204 Hotel Chez Julie
647-2204 Northern Red Oak
647-2204 Youth Service
647-2205
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Bus
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supply Main Street
647-2205 e Postal Code---------------------- Please
647-2205 INVITATION Students of Pontiac Etudiants
647-2205 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2205 School Quyon
647-2205 Telephone
647-2206
647-2206 / Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
647-2206 Advertising
647-2206 Fair
647-2206 Information
647-2210
647-2211
647-2212
647-2218
647-2218 Equipment For Sale CANADA PROVINCE OF QUEBEC DIVORCE REGISTRATION DIVISION OF MONTREAL Ph
647-2218 Poor
647-2228
647-2231 Frozen Chicken
647-2232 ZACHARIAS GARAGE
647-2233 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake
647-2234
647-2234 PILON GARAGE INC PHONI 64B-BSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
647-2236
647-2238 Motors
647-2240
647-2244 Arena Shawville
647-2244 Ellard Perry 647-2955 William Smiley
647-2249 HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
647-2253
647-2254
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Hodglns* Plaza
647-2260 STRUTTS GARAGE & AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-2261-62 Best Wishes
647-2264
647-2264 Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Pastor Roy Godber
647-2268 TIRE L & M ELECTRONICS
647-2271
647-2291
647-2291 Fair Favourites
647-2293
647-2306
647-2307
647-2314.2xm15
647-2315
647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2335 Sunday School Mornhg Worshp
647-2336 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship Bristol Council
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2339
647-2345
647-2355 Merney Patterson Cru
647-2372
647-2376
647-2376 c
647-2376 Inc Bus
647-2377
647-2377 Fair Lodysmilh
647-2377 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2403
647-2403 Attention Senior Citizens Get Shawville Apartments Phase II
647-2403 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-2414
647-2416
647-2416 c Worship Wiéh U FORT WILLIAM
647-2416 Services éducatifs Educational Services FORT WILLIAM.
647-2417
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED
647-2417 Best
647-2417 Call Nellis Stewart 648-2861 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS L XV FREE ESTIM
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
647-2417 Other Antiques
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC F.
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC General Motor
647-2417 SHENANDOAH Color Jomei Stewart
647-2418
647-2419
647-2419 Department
647-2419 s Postal Code Card
647-2420
647-2420 Council Come
647-2430
647-2430 Best Wishes
647-2434
647-2438
647-2438 School Trustees
647-2444 LnkjSrM Municipal Emergency Police Service
647-2444 0 BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
647-2444 Com
647-2453
647-2455
647-2464 Emergency BERT DUNBAR ENT.
647-2464 M & RFEEDS Quyon
647-2465
647-2465 Limited Offer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
647-2465 Telephone
647-2466
647-2466 2bn13
647-2466 Beochburg Packers
647-2466 Inc B2J4
647-2468
647-2469 SHAWVILLE Visitors
647-2471
647-2472 Full
647-2495
647-2500
647-2500 - Publishers
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Ik Fort Coulonge
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
647-2500 Complete Line
647-2500 Full
647-2500 George Perry
647-2500 Telephone 432-4224 COMPLETED ACCURATELY Telephone 683-2381 VOS FORMULES DÏNPOTS REMPLIS AD
647-2503
647-2507
647-2508
647-2522
647-2525
647-2525 Charteris Color Alain Delon SMALL COLLIE GOLDEN COLour
647-2525 Shawville Methodist Church
647-2532
647-2535 Sunday School Morning Worship A Junor Church Evenng Worship
647-2535 Sunday School Worship & Junior Church
647-2540 / Aurcle Trudeau
647-2545 MOTEL & RESTAURANT
647-2546 Golf Club
647-2550 Complete Line
647-2550 Hodgins Plaza
647-2551 ba27 GARAGE
647-2555
647-2555 c
647-2555 School
647-2555 School Worship Sunday
647-2555 Sunday School Praise
647-2556 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
647-2560 Sunday School Morning Warship Evening Service Wed Home
647-2569
647-2575
647-2575 Shawville
647-2575 Shawville Visitors
647-2579 Elementary School
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Tue
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bible Study Grpe Thu Hxith Group Ot
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed Home Bible Study Grps 8:00pm Thu Yfouth
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed.
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worst» Event
647-2580 Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Servce Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Even
647-2581
647-2589 ers RENFREW/
647-2589 Truckers-Car
647-2597 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2603 Christian Education Hour
647-2606
647-2606 V G
647-2620
647-2623
647-2623 / de
647-2623 ENSEMBLE ENSEMBLE
647-2625
647-2626
647-2626 ShawvWe Bristol Phone
647-2627
647-2627 High
647-2630
647-2631
647-2633
647-2641 FRIDAY Senior Hockey Broomball Saturday journ Public Skating Broomball Gus
647-2651
647-2654
647-2655
647-2655 Telephone
647-2655 Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual OC Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday School
647-2659
647-2666
647-2666 Happy
647-2669
647-2670
647-2670 Cellular
647-2677
647-2677 Best
647-2680
647-2680 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service
647-2684 Annuel GARAGE
647-2688
647-2689
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship 5:00
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
647-2693 High School Seminar LIFE FRIDAY
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Pra.se Bible Study Ffl
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed B-bie Study Fn Student Ministries
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fn Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministre
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministries Toe
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bidle Study Fri Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr
647-2701
647-2701 Mae McCann
647-2719 S Store
647-2721-2722 Hi
647-2727 c
647-2727 CO 1S-20P
647-2727 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2727 Polly Pitt & Moe Larocque the
647-2727 Representatives
647-2727 SHAWVILLE Postal Code Province
647-2727 Telephone
647-2727 Telephone Brief
647-2727 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2731
647-2731 Photo
647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Metal Folding VAPORIZERS Clothes
647-2733
647-2733 /
647-2733 Parts & Service
647-2742
647-2760 V BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch HOBBS FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Main Street
647-2760 c Tel
647-2760 Information Tel
647-2764 11h00
647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
647-2772
647-2772 Electric Unit Heaters
647-2775
647-2778
647-2778 Mike’s Garage
647-2779
647-2793
647-2797 N N /
647-2800
647-2800 BRISTOL A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
647-2800 Charteris Chronicle FULL LINE OF GROCERIES BEER
647-2805 Argus Mazda
647-2814
647-2817
647-2817 ,il Automobile
647-2817 automobile Automobile
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2828
647-2831
647-2842 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc 648-2156 Pontiac Motel» Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions DOHERTY-
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc-
647-2851
647-2851 Bus CHURCH DIRECTORY FREE ESTIMATES Miss Marlene Frost
647-2851 Bus 3:30-5:30 FIGURE SKATING
647-2851 Bus FREE ESTIMATES Shewville
647-2856
647-2868 1 PM Dubois
647-2869
647-2869 Church Services
647-2869 Church Services McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
647-2869 Group
647-2869 Sales
647-2872 Sunday School Warship 4 Junior Church
647-2884 Sunday School & Morning Worthrp
647-2887
647-2887 Life
647-2892.
647-2893 Christian Education Hour
647-2896
647-2902 Golden Age Cm
647-2913 647-2805
647-2918
647-2929 Beachburg Packers
647-2933
647-2933 Police
647-2937
647-2937 H P
647-2938.
647-2953
647-2955
647-2955 Baptist Church WI CHRISTMAS PARLY THURS.
647-2955 c
647-2971 Lutheran Church
647-2973 PILON GARAGE INC 8:00
647-2975
647-2975 0 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
647-2975 Baptist SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
647-2975 Baptist Shawville
647-2975 Baptist Shewville
647-2975 Council SUNDAY—
647-2975 Farm Auction
647-2975 Hotels Soow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evleredo Motors Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers
647-2975 KID SHOW
647-2975 Ladies Shoes
647-2975 Seventh Line
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles S* Evinrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles M-Purpose
647-2981 Maple
647-2S22
647-3
647-3 2
647-3 2 Oil
647-30
647-3000 / 647-3010 Charter Master Photographer FREE
647-3004 Bean Supper
647-3052
647-3083
647-31
647-3106
647-3106 Front St.
647-3106 S
647-3112
647-3114 ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES
647-3121
647-3128
647-3133
647-3145 Com
647-3151 Eighth Line
647-3158
647-3162 TIMBER
647-3166 Full
647-3168
647-3169 Seventh Line social
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins Abbott
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins APT FOR RENT—
647-3194 PLOUFFE GARAGE
647-3196
647-3206 Wool Works - Lalnorie Pontiac Box
647-3207
647-3207 ©te Ltd
647-3215 c
647-3215 Service des Contrats MlnMtère des Transports
647-3222 Atomic Energy Énergie
647-3222Portage du Fort
647-3228 Agricultural Hall
647-3229
647-3238 bjn29 GARAGE & YARD SALES
647-3251
647-3251 Y ACM
647-3253
647-3253 (Home
647-3256
647-3256 Painting
647-3274
647-3283 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-3290 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-32^6 c
647-3305 Shawville Senior Girls
647-3311
647-3313
647-3313 Farm
647-3322 Store
647-3323
647-3328
647-3331
647-3333 Horse Draw
647-3339
647-3339 Equity
647-3339 MacGREGOR Bristol
647-3340
647-3340 Allumettes Island East THANK YOU
647-3340 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-3340 NORWAY Antiques
647-3340 Pictures
647-3340 SHARE CHEZ 106 WINNERS
647-3357 Computer Systems - Sales - Service
647-3366 Strutt’s Garage & Towing Highway
647-3375
647-3380
647-3403
647-3403 Residence L
647-3405
647-3405 24526BJN4 Cemetery
647-3411
647-3416 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-3416 Planning
647-3423
647-3423 Advertising
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH Mr. Roy G
647-3424
647-3441
647-3441 Y
647-3446
647-3449 Service SATURDAY
647-3449 Seventh Line
647-3450 "
647-3452
647-3459
647-3459 Best
647-3459 c Caldwell
647-3459 Sons Funeral Home Sunday
647-3459.__
647-3461
647-3462 Seventh Line TENDERS ARE HEREBY CALLED QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLED
647-34671 Brothers
647-3474 Telephone
647-3477 Oil XH 1
647-3478 / Select
647-3497
647-3502
647-3507 Arena
647-3514
647-3522
647-3526 Farm
647-3526 Farm Lake
647-3538
647-3540
647-3540 Ol Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
647-3542
647-3542 Fourth Line Rolling Acres Since
647-3559 Services
647-3580 for Bristol Mines
647-3586 Farm Auction Livestock
647-3586 Gordon F Witt Presiding
647-3590 Mac
647-3595
647-36 Parish North Clarendon House Richardson Murray
647-3605
647-3606
647-3606 / Ltd 4
647-3606 radio Sa
647-3606 Village Cemetery Committee
647-3607
647-3608 Party
647-3611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3613
647-3614 Manson McDowell b 2bm31
647-3616
647-3616 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
647-3616 Telephone Numbers REAL ESTATE BROKERS
647-3618
647-3628
647-3628 Golf School
647-3628 Shawville Tel
647-3640
647-3640 Heritage Custom
647-3641
647-3645 Wheel
647-3652
647-3661
647-3662 Family
647-3665 2biyi6 Cemetery Service
647-3673
647-3676 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-3691
647-37 Ronnie Hodglne N X 20
647-3700
647-3704
647-3704 Books
647-3704 Shawville Plaza
647-3707 Contact Carson
647-3714 BRISTOL ANTIQUES
647-3718 ShafwviUe
647-3723
647-3723 Hodgins Plaza
647-3723 V Entertainment
647-3728
647-3732
647-3735
647-3735 Telephone
647-3737
647-3745 United Church
647-3746
647-3749
647-3750
647-3751 Shawville b Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS
647-3759
647-3767
647-3786
647-38 Telephone
647-3800
647-3807 As
647-3813 c
647-3817
647-3821
647-3821 Free Methodist UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
647-3821 Lions BEEF BARBECUE
647-3821 Telephone 432-4224 REV.
647-3828
647-3828 Advertising
647-3831
647-3831 Division of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 Division ol Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3841
647-3841 Farm Safety
647-3841 Medical Association Dr CFG
647-3846 Construction
647-3849
647-3852 c
647-3855 Best
647-3855 nd R Thoms
647-3860
647-3861
647-3861 Books
647-3864 Residence Pho
647-3866
647-3877 INN AL S ELECTRIC REG D TEL NORWAY Al Manzoli M El
647-3877 P.O.
647-3881
647-3881 Atkinson’s Sports Bar Hwy
647-3881 INC I
647-3885
647-3885 Prices
647-3887
647-38^8 c
647-3927
647-3927 Special
647-3945 School Board TRANSPORTATION RUNNING SMOOTHLY FOR P.R.S.B.W.Q
647-3950
647-3950 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
647-3961 Clarendon Recreation Association
647-3977 House
647-3979
647-3979 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
647-3987
647-39SO
647-5015
647-5035
647-5121
647-5121 Daniel Tremblay May God
647-5140
647-5162
647-5188
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 0 Office
647-5248 Canada
647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
647-5271
647-5280
647-53
647-5303
647-5306
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 0 Elementary School
647-5306 0 Horse
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 Free Methodist Campbell’s Bay
647-5306 M G CUV
647-5306 Sales
647-5306 Spring Garage Special Futures i Development Corporation Why Jo
647-5332
647-5334y 59
647-5368
647-5368 Wheel
647-5371 Fayor* Real Estate German Shepherd
647-5373
647-5378
647-5378 Wanted
647-5388
647-5400
647-5405
647-5410
647-5413
647-5413 c
647-5430
647-5437 Shop
647-5446
647-5461
647-5485
647-5488 Stephen’s Anglican Church
647-5493
647-5501 Motors
647-5513.1-819-
647-5519
647-5526
647-5555
647-5555 All
647-5561 Maure Guilieni 647-5641 Join Con
647-5563
647-5565
647-5565 Everett McCorriston
647-5565 Everett MeCor
647-5580
647-5581
647-5581 Associated
647-5581 Watch
647-5583
647-5583 Air Conditioning
647-5583 Shoe Shop
647-5585
647-5591 Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie & Myrtle Barber SUN.
647-5603
647-5605
647-5605 FULL
647-5611
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPREU S RAT — PHONE 64B-SSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Baptist FAST
647-5611 c Ib
647-5611 du Fort Council
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Showvllle
647-5620
647-5625
647-5634 Special SI
647-5640
647-5642
647-5644 Committee
647-5647
647-5647 OTC GARAGE DOOR
647-5648
647-5653 X Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
647-5658
647-5661
647-5663 #
647-5664 Hard Water Problems
647-5666
647-5666 Full
647-5666 Ronnie
647-5696
647-5700
647-5701
647-5701 PICARD’S GARAGE T
647-5701 STRUTTS GARAGE A AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-5702
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Carson Ernest
647-5702 Complete Line
647-5702 Lutheran ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
647-5702 Plus
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Youth Bible Study
647-5711
647-5723
647-5730
647-5731
647-5731 Chaps Sports Bar
647-5733
647-5740 Lions Hall
647-5755
647-5760
647-5777
647-5779
647-5793 Mac G RFC OR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED V ORDINATEURS PONTIAC
647-5801
647-5801 Lions Hall
647-5808
647-5808 Shop
647-5808 E & A CARPETS Graduate Please
647-5808 International Co expaning
647-5848
647-5860
647-5861
647-5861 Services Real Estate
647-5889
647-5934
647-5944
647-5959
647-5959 Best
647-5966 Usa Trudeau
647-5970
647-6001 Quyon Ferry
647-6040
647-6121
647-6123
647-6146 For Information
647-6181
647-6215 P P
647-6295
647-6297
647-6300
647-6306
647-6306 Monuments School
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence KOA KAMPGROUNDS
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence MONUMENTS GEO.
647-6307 Business N Lie Evans Bay Hunting
647-6307 Business Pastor McElwain
647-6363
647-6373
647-6378
647-6424 Anne Meehan
647-6482
647-6490
647-6492
647-6528
647-6539 E T
647-6552 Service
647-6675
647-6702
647-6702 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Parish
647-6706
647-6711 Electric Unit Heaters
647-6797
647-6848
647-6895 Cellular Emergency
647-6908 W* Season
647-6941 Picard’s Garage
647-6960
647-6969
647-6975
647-7004
647-7004 Department
647-7007 Cellular Days
647-8121
647-9929.
647-At
647-Bryson Lions Hall
647-Cemetery Service
647-i
647-It
647-M&S
647-On
647-One
647-Portage du Fort
647-the
647.2151
647.36o6
647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
648-2500 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Monday
668,647
683-3 4 Telephone 647-2818
683-3515 Sales & Leasing Specialist Phone
6th Line Phone 2*iy16 AM JUI Anniversary Memona
7-2500
7. Phone
74-647 Service Station & Restaurant
777-1431 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE 648-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
7th Line Clarendon Phone
7th Line Notes Phone
7th Line Vinton Sha
819)647-1934
819)647-1934 th Pontiac Agricultural Society
819)647-2204 & CLARENDON
819)647-2206
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 Y NOTICE... Pontiac Prints
819)647-2669 Prompt Service
819)647-2778
819)647-6110 Hospital KEVIN OATTES
819)647-6123 Environment Week Wholesale
819)647-7007 Call Daniel
819*647*2 204 Postal Code
819-647 3433
819-647-
819-647- Full
819-647- Nation
819-647- United Church
819-647-2007 WAL-MART CORRECTION En
819-647-2074 Home Child Care Service Tebizinian Early Childhood Centre Head Office
819-647-2114 Hilkroot Senior Citizens Home Ream
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Division Pontiac
819-647-2204 c Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-2204 Call
819-647-2204 Call CO <0fO~»
819-647-2204 Call CZ) CO
819-647-2204 Carson Hill
819-647-2204 Division
819-647-2204 Flyers
819-647-2204 Ltd Fort-Coulonge
819-647-2204 Publishers Heather Alberti Dickson Ross Dickson
819-647-2204 Sales & Service
819-647-2204 Th
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Reserve
819-647-2207
819-647-2211
819-647-2228
819-647-2233 CO M PA N Ï
819-647-2325
819-647-2328 c SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE ALARME_ PONTIA FORTIN & LEGAULT ME
819-647-2417-SI9-647-2416
819-647-2430 Full Service
819-647-2434
819-647-2450
819-647-2464
819-647-2526
819-647-2543 12th Line
819-647-2547 Now
819-647-2733
819-647-2733 Murray’s Sports and Automotive
819-647-2742
819-647-2776
819-647-2814 Club Quad du Pontiac FQCQ Randonnée
819-647-2924 Automotive Pads Murray s Automotive 819-647-2236 DRY CLEANER Dry
819-647-2928
819-647-2953
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3168 V
819-647-3306 76 Pembroke St. West
819-647-3306 c JJ NOTICE OF DISCONTINUANCE OF RAILWAY LINE AVIS DE CESSATION D EXPLOITATION DE UGNE
819-647-3306 Hotel Ladysmith Ladysmith
819-647-3306 WALMART CORRECTION NOTICE Men’s Dickies Insulated Bomber Jackets
819-647-3313
819-647-3441 Centre de
819-647-3532 Parts & Service
819-647-3732 Quyon Legion Branch
819-647-3926
819-647-5117 Happy
819-647-5213 Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
819-647-5271 Auto Paris
819-647-5306 c
819-647-5482 Front St.
819-647-5555
819-647-5555 Financial Review
819-647-5581
819-647-5581 Associated
819-647-5614
819-647-5755
819-647-5878 N F Lord
819-647-5889 Fair B
819-647-5922 Independent Distributor
819-647-5984 - Service de
819-647-6363
819-647-6525 & Products Crushed Stone TopSoil Sand
819-647-6528 Farm Supply
819-647-6606
819-647-6640 Hospital 819-647-2211 819-647-2239 Ambulance Police
819-647-6797 Hotel Ladysmith
819-648-2500
84759b Phone
8th Line Bristol 819-647-5823
9-647-2450
:647-2206 Com
À NOTER Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 -
A. H. Perry Phone
A. H. Perry PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
ACCESSORIES Phone
Accounting * Bookooping Services HAY AND STRAW FOR SALE Phone
Address 647-2555 Postal Code
ADDRESS Postal Code AGE PHONE SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL
Adult Entertainment Color Cartoon PHONE PR 7-1621 Dolores Michaels NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance
Adult Entertainment Phone
Adventure Phone
ADVENTURE Shawville Phone
ADVENTURES OF TOM SAWYER and Tile Cement Blocks Shawville Phone
ADVISORS 647-2141 Postal Code Given
Affiliated Real Estate Agent PHONE
AGE PHONE C CP
Agriculture Sales & Service 647-5216 Brvson Anna Sjewart Season
AIN PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd 647-2204 BRYSON THEATRE • Auto-Level Circuit MARII.VMfV
Air Canada SHA WVILLE LIONS CLUB
AIR COMOmONIM# GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCE* SHAWY1U1 PHONE
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S PRIGIDAIU APPLIANCES PHONE
ALEX SZALAY 647-5056 Charter Master
ALL MAKES & MODELS Phone
ALL MAKES & MODELS IUY Phone
ALL MAKES & MODELS Phone
ALL MAKES & MODELS January Clearance Sale Phone
ALL MAKES & MODELS Phone
All-Star Cast Phone IV
ALLARD B A ,ILL BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........1-800-567-1280 ...819-647-2211 ...819-648-2141 FIRE DIRECTORY BUSIN
AMC Phone
ANDERSON & TAYLOR ShiwvWe 647-2429 GREER’S FLEA MARKET Shawville SHAWVILLE FOODS Shawville
Andy Griffith Jerry Yen Dyke Phone Renfrew
Anglican 647-2204
ANGLICAN Phone
ANNIVERSARY Standard Shawville Rev Q MacPherson 647-2S35 Morning Worship & >buth Church Ewnng Wors
Anniversary Services Phone
ANNOUNCEMENTS Dec PHONE FOR RENT Hilda
Annual Hospital Benefit 647-3521 Dance
Annual St Church Phone Shawville
ANTLERS MOTEL Phone
Appliances Available Phone Ouyon
APPLIANCES FI Tel 648-2500 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE REV.
APPLIANCES Phone
APPLIANCES Phone 648-5651 Philip & ha Perry New Proprietors WILSON’S CAR SALES Bryson
APPLIANCES Phone 648-5651 PIRIE’S GROCERY Hwy
Apply Post Office Bom Phono 647-3285
APPOINTMENTS - Phone
APPROVED ST SHAWVILLE DEATHS PHONE 128 US
ARNPRIOR ONTARIO CLOTHES SHOPS LTD PONTIAC BUICK CADILLAC FIREBIRD BEAUMONT ACADIAN Phone Arnprior
ARNPRIOR Phone Arnprior
Ashton 647-3459^4 1-819-983-1056
ASSOC Phone Campbell
ASSOCIATES CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 Charteris News CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ASSOCIATES Phone
ASSOCIATION PHONE
AT p® Pontiac Gas Bar Phone
AT 647-6123 Final Clearance Sale MURDOCK
AT 819-647-6084 FOR TRUCKING TO RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK SALE BARN
AT F. H. Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS
AT Morleys Service Station Phone
AT OFFICE 7-2175 Shawville Phone
AT PHONE 29 SHAWVILLE
AT PONTIAC HOUSE PHONE 35 SHAW VILLE Fully Licenced V
AT W.A.S UPSTAIRS PHONE M STORES LTD.
AT W.A.S UPSTAIRS PHONE <0 STORES LTD.
ATHOL DALE PHONE
ATM Phone Cafe Bernard
ATM PHONE BEA POLLITT FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Road
AUCTION SALE Phone
AUDET PHOTO STUDIO Appointments Phone
AUGUST 10 PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Shawville Phone
AUSTIN McDOWEI^L Phone
AUTHORS & COX IOC CHURCH ST.-TORONTO I D Phone
Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 E & A Carpet Shop Eddie & Angela Jean-Marie Shawville
Auto Service Shawville 647-2261 Quyon Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Pontiac Vacuum Centre NEW LOC
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY Phone 49
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY Phone Î19J PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Publishers
AUTOMOBILE CASUALTY Phone
AUTOMOBILE CASUAUTY Phone III National
AUTOMOBILE E CASUALTY Phone
AÜTOMOBILLE CASUALTY Phone
Auxiliary - Shawvilie 647-2147 Agricultural Society Chapeau 669-2228 Thome Recreation Association
AVIS PUBLIC Phone
Away Brinkworth Electric Phone
AYLMER A HULL A OTTAWA A Lve Phone
AYLMER RD Special meeting Litchfield Council Phone 458-2044 A CREATION DESTROYED C.C.M. QUALITY Min
B.F.M Phone
B.F.M. Phone
B.FM. Phone
BA D.D.S DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
BA L.L.L. Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELLS BAY Phone
BA L.L.L. Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY Phone
BA Phone
BA Phone Fort
Backhoe Service STONE WALLS ROCK GARDENS Phone
Backhoe Service FREE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES 648-2305 647-2606 ESTIAAATES
Bakery BREAD & PASTRY OF ALL KINDS Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS Phone
BAKERY Phone
Bakery Products" Shawville Bakery Phone
Bakery Products" Shawville Bakery Phone 89
BAKERY Shawville Phone
BAKERYi Phone 89 HOCKEY Mrs. Loretta Stanton Visiting
Bank LAV Shoes Gleewood Furniture Gleewood R Shawville Phone
Bank of Montreal PHONE
Bank of Montreal Shawville 647-2264 Fax:647-5113 Ouyon 458-2357 Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
Bank of Montreal SHAWVILLE 819-647-2264 OUYON
Bank SL OTTAWA Phone SHEPPARD MOTORS Phone
Bank St COURTEOUS SERVICE PHONE
Bank St Prompt Delivery Courteous Service Phone
Bank St. Ottawa Phone CE
Bank St. Ottawa Phone CE 6-5402 Calumet Mines.
Baptist Cx Shawville Unted Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon United Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon Unted Rev Jm Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Rev Ft Harrington
Baptist Rev Jin Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worsht
Baptist ShawvHle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville Unfed Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim toiyton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Hev Fr Harrington
Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 Loeb Shawville Shawville 647-2293 E & A Carpet Shawville
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 W.A. Hodgins Shawville
Barber Shop Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 75
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 86 Committee
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 86 MILNE
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S- BAY PHONE
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE
Barrister & Solicitor S Dennis Morgan Virginia Mayo Phone
BARRISTER HI MAIN ITREKT PHONE
BARRISTER S SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE
BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE 86 Mrs.
BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE St
BAT - Phone
Bath Room Fixtures Phone
BATTLE CRY—Adult Phone 2-1114 Saturday Morning Matinee CARTOON-O-SCOPE
BAY Front St Phone
BAY Front St. Phone
Bay Hospital Auxiliary WE DELIVER PHONE 89 10 BREAD
BAY PHONE 86 CEMENT BLOCKS
BAY PHONE 86 CEMENT BLOCKS
BAY PHONE M DR.
BAY PHONE M GRADUATE MeGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST Any
BAY V ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
Beamish Store Phone
Beamish Store Phone 65$ Dr.
BEAN Business 647-2921
BEAN S FINA STATION Telephone 647-2545 SHAWVILLE.
BEAUTY SALON Main Street—Shawville—Phone
BEAVER OATS PHONE
BEDDIN 647-3592 Visitors WelcomeI
Bedroom Group M. HORNER & SON Phone
BEECHGROVE HOTEL Phone Cafe Bernard
BEECHGROVE HOTEL Phone SYD Mrs. Annie McCan Phone Cafe Bernard
BEEF STEW BLUE & GOLD FANCY PEAS PHONE
BEER Phone
Begins Here W 647-5605 Notre
Beige Phone 301J Shawville
Bell Got Suggestion For Phone
Bell phone Co
BEOD 647-3592 Visitors Welcome
BERLINER GRAM-O-PHONE CO 601
BERLINER ORAM-O-PHONE CO.
BERLINER ORAM-O-PHONE CO.. Limited the
BERLINER ÜRAM-U-PHONE CO 601
Best Cooks Use Aluminum TEACHER WANTED PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE
Best Equipped T V fcB-patr Shop In Pontiac Coanty* SHAW VIL LE PHONE
BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 447-2177 DR.
Best PHONE
Best Values For School Opening Phone H3-HJ DR.
Best Wishes Mr. & Mrs. Phone
Bey AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Phone
Bhawvllle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL C
Bible Study Telephone 647-2580 Phone
BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone 647-2739
Big Nights Exhibition PHONE
BIG Phone Shawville
BIRTHS Phone
Births Room & Board 647-2971
BIST HEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2177
BLOCK MF’G Phone 172-w Public
BLUE CROSS TRAVEL INSURANCE Phone
Board Phone
Body Shop Phone Shawville
Body Work & Painting 819-647-5368 Free Estimates
BODY WORK HOT SPRAY PAINTING FREE ESTIMATES OPEN EVENINGS Shawville Phone
Boots Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Sows Sales and Service Fort Coelonge Phone
Born 819-647-5482 CO #
BORN Phone
Bouchard Sales Representative PHONE 647-2720 MENS DEPARTMENT Green Work STANFIELDS
BOULANGER & CIE GARAGE 647-3164
Bouquet Invitation Line PHONE
BOX 10 SHAWVILLE PHONE
BOX 10 PHONE
Box S Equity Phone
BOXES Boneless Beef 69 STEW Shawville Phone
Boy Scouts Merit Your Support Boy Scouts Sha mille Scouts Entertain Fathers Portage Men & Boys Hear
Boys Cartoon PHONE 33
Boys Jogging Shoes Casual Footwear Tennis Shoes HODGINS DANCE AFTERWARDS Phone
Boys PEMBROKE SHEPPARD MOTORS PHONE
BOYS Shawville Phone 647-2739 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVlll QUEBEC
BRADSHAW Phone
BRAITHWAITE Principal REPRESENTING MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Phone
Brass 819-647-3306 BRISTOL ,rs~srs-a BRISTOL MARINE & AUTO We
BRAY CHICKS Ford Service Phone
BRING Phone
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC Electrical Contractors Phone Shawville
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC General Store Phone
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC SHUR-GAIN EGMAKER CONCENTRATE Phone
Bristol 647-3500 Friday
BRISTOL Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Bristol Phone:
Bristol 647-2060
Bristol 647-2081
Bristol 647-2435
Bristol 647-2800
Bristol 647-2805
Bristol 647-2805 FOR WINTER
Bristol 647-2805 House
Bristol 647-2811
Bristol 647-3121 FLOWER SPECIAL
Bristol 647-3190
Bristol 647-3306
Bristol 647-3306 SERVICED Bsiding Lets
Bristol 647-3340
Bristol 647-3502
Bristol 647-3502 ENGAGEMENTS
Bristol 647-3502 LONG DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOVING OF MOUSe$ Keith
Bristol 647-3544
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Sit
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Site EXHIBIT SPACE STILL AVAILABLE Contact Ken Kilgour
Bristol 647-3594 Foroit Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol 647-3607
Bristol 647-3607 KING’S COURT
Bristol 647-3607 Mise Brenda Quaile
Bristol 647-3607 MONUMENTS
Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Bristol 647-3607 Revival Meetings PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Portage du Fort
Bristol 647-3640
Bristol 647-3737
Bristol 647-3802 COMPANION WANTED
Bristol 647-3885
Bristol 647-3885 GOLDIE MOHR EQUIPMENT LTD CHARLIE YOUNG TRUCKING Aylmer 684-6197 KEITH & LORRAINE
Bristol 647-3885 KEON
Bristol 647-3885 SHAWVILLE CHRYSLER Shawville
Bristol 647-3961
Bristol 647-3961 XTC BALED
Bristol 647-3S84 Forest Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-5211
Bristol 647-5373
Bristol 647-5373 Sill TVleflOfil GIANT TIGER Hwy
Bristol 647-5402
Bristol 647-5583
BRISTOL 647-5801 BRYSON
Bristol 647-6522
Bristol 647.3502
Bristol 647.3S02
Bristol 819-647-2081
Bristol 819-647-2547 Happy 60th
Bristol 819-647-2547 PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Bristol 819-647-2805
Bristol 819-647-2805 U -
Bristol 819-647-3415
Bristol 819-647-5555
BRISTOL A 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ALL NUISANCE
BRISTOL Appointments Phone 82 PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Bristol Auto 647-2438.
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Dizant Chuch Ofhce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St And ews Knox Bristol Bfcte St
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryaon Immaculate Concoption Rev Ft Mertyn Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark s Comers St AndreWs-Knox Bristol 9 30*n
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Otice 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Oflce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St Andrew’s Knox Brotol
Bristol Council Phone
Bristol Destroyed By Fire Phone
Bristol Dr WALLACE HODGINS Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone
BRISTOL ELEVATOR Phone Queen
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Great Values 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 HOSPITAL POLICE
Bristol Evening Prayer Phone 49 P O Box
BRISTOL FILM & VIDEO 647-3781 REGISTRATION
Bristol HAMS WEINERS Phone Shawville
Bristol Holes Athol Dale Phone
BRISTOL MILLE BOOT ABB SBOE STORE M
Bristol Mines 647- REGISTERED Quarterhorae
Bristol Mines 647-3357 or Shawville
Bristol Mines 647-3357.
Bristol Mines 647-5517 Road
Bristol Mines Phene 232-1114 Phone HE
Bristol Mines Phone 388 OTC
BRISTOL MINES QUE 647-5271 TEL.
BRISTOL MINES QUE BIRTH TEL 647-3357 DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS MERCREDIS SE
Bristol Municipality Murray 647-2550 Community Centre
Bristol Norway Boy Phone
Bristol Pastoral Charge Res Phone
Bristol Pentecostal Mission Dies At Mille Roches Womens House
BRISTOL Phone
BRISTOL Phone 648-2542 otc Ltd
Bristol Phone HE
Bristol Phone Hospital
BRISTOL Phone Hull 770-4151 CARRY PERRY
BRISTOL Phone Id DR.
Bristol Phone SC
Bristol Phone Women’s Prayer Group
BRISTOL Phone-Queen
BRISTOL Phone—
BRISTOL Phone—Queen
Bristol QC JiJ 819-647-3313 RE^IJIT Bristol - Summer
Bristol Quebec Phone
Bristol Quebec Phone 647-2800 Featuring A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunday School Morning Worship SALES
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2336 Sun Mornmg Sunday School
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH V Ladysmith News SHA WVILLE Rev. Alistair
Bristol Rolland Despres Bristol 647-3340 BAY Saturday
Bristol School Board Phone
Bristol School Board X Phone
Bristol School Commissioners Phone
Bristol Sha
Bristol SHURGAIN Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
BRISTOL UNITED Phone
Bristol Village 819-647-2547
Bristol Village Phone
Bristol | Phone
Bristol, OC Gw 819-647-3313 REFAIT Bristol -
Bristol, QC 819-647-3313 Hospital Classified
BRISTOL, QUEBEC Phone Shawville
BROMLEY Rev Phone CE
Brothers and Sisters b Phone
Brown & Sons Limited PLUMBING HEATING APPLIANCES Phone
BROWNLEE & SON Phone
BROWNLEE & SON* Phone
BROWNLEE KEPRESENTINti MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co OF CANADA Phone
BROWNLEE KKPRKStiNTING MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Phone
BROWNLEE RKI’KKSKNTIXG MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Phone
BROWN’S REPAIR SHOP SHAWVILLE PHONE
BRUNET BARBER & POOL ROOM Phone
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay - Sundy Bass 647-5893 Quyon & Beechgrove-Onslow
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay • Sundy Bass 647-5893 Ouyon
Bryson - Phone
Bryson Bristol Sha
Bryson Dam Phone
Bryson Group Squires Phone
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ether 647-3879 5.00
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev H Merlin Ethter 647-3879 Rarehof Ouyon Rev Arm Durant Church CXhoe
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL LTD CLARENDON HOTEL F. Finnigan & Sons 647-2238
BRYSON LODGE Phone
Bryson Phone
BRYSON Phone 647-2720 SHAWVILLE
BRYSON Phone 648-5651 Hospital
Bryson Phone Quyon
Bryson Phone St. Bernard
Bryson Requests Ottawa Navigation A Shawville Phone
Bryson Sha wville Hospital
BRYSON THEATRE VICTOR Shawville Phone
Bryson United Church DLone 647.3642
Btoie Study Telephone 647-5611 T
BUD " ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Bud ROWAT SHAWVIUE Dr WALLACE HUDGINS Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENT’ST Phone
BUD" ROW AT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including life Insurance Phone
BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
BUILDING SUPPLY Phone
BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 456-2830 Quyon PETROFINA CANADA LTD.
BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 458-2830 TELEBEC A
BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 458-2830 TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon - Phone
BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon Phone
BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon Phone 458-2830 ED
Buildings Phone
BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FULL PRICE PAID FOR EMPTIES Phone
BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME Phone
BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone CE
Business 647-3403 Residence Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING Mrli
Business Center Luxu-Phone
Business Opportunity b 647-3516 Avon Cosmetics
BUTTERMILK Phone
BX Call Bob Fanion Office 647-2223 Home
BY RESERVATION Phone Campbell
BYRON WILSONS GARAGE Phone
C HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
C PRINTSHOP L TD. TEL 647-2205 SHAWVILLE
Ç.A.C. Realty Phone
C.F. Express PHONE 75 CAMPBELL
C.P. Express CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE
CA Phone
Cabbage Maggots Phone
CAHILL 647-2126 Church Services ST.
Cal 647-
Cal 647-3326
Cal 647-3328
Cal 647-3420
Cal 647-3420 Jacqueime Proulx
Cal 647-3673
Cal 647-3673 Professional
Cal 647-3673 Professional "ee
Cal 647-3686
Cal 647-5422 Carolrn
Cal 647-5632
Cal 647-5769
Cal 647-6115
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARASTERS S 80UOT0RS H NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Murray Graham 647-36Ï8 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Phone Shawville
Cal TORD SHEPPARD MOTORS Phone
CALDWELL 647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
CALDWELL Phone IV.
Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 Home 647-5378 Cars & Trucks bjn6 FRI & SAT
CALL BONNIE Office 647-2223 Residence
CALL DOD DODS Office 647-2466 Res
Call Mrs. Reuben Tubman 647-3106 2xA26
CALL N 647-2539 X
CALL NOW Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Sion QUYON
Call Thk Equity 647-2201 AUCTION SALE COMPLETE LIMB OF FARM EQUIPMENT Lit Tract» M F 972 INC
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 T
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 L.J. Auto Glass
CALL US LES MEUBLES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US W BV SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS IG CUSTO SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
CALL V COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
CAMBPELL Veterinary Surgeon SHAW VILLE Phone
CAMBPELL Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE Phone
CAMERA REPAIR GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
CAMPBELL S BAY SANITONE Phone 648-5600 Nina ODORLESS CLEANING PHONE
CAMPBELL S BAY - Phone
CAMPBELL S BAY - Phone 646-5600 PILON GARAGE INC.
CAMPBELL S BAY 648-5845 SHAWVILLE 647-3836 MONTREAL 253-1000 ALO/AUSSI AGENT FOR/POUR C.P. EXPRESS
CAMPBELL S BAY Front St Phone 648-5659 Beech Grove
CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
CAMPBELL S BAY Phone 28 HARLAND
CAMPBELL S BAY Phone 28 RENFREW ONTARIO Roofing Specialists Reasonable Prices
CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 75
CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 75 VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO.
CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 75 JANUARY
CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 75 SUPERB STEAK DINNERS *-41 VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO.
CAMPBELL S BAY Phone ZS Motion
CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE 44S-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 604-12 604-30 PHONE PR
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 604-12 E C. Connelly C.A. Phone PA
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 640-12 Phone PA
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Phone SE
CAMPBELL Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE Phone
CAMPBELL Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE Phone SI.
Canada Farm Credit Corporation Canada PHONE
CANADA LTD AND APPLIANCES ANDERSON AND TAYLOR Phone
CANADA LTD Phone
CANADA Phone
Canadian 647-5452 International Trade
Canadian Cotton Mille Company
Canadian Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE Phone
CANADIAN OIL DISTRIBUTORS PHONE
Canadian Red Cross Soc-et PC Phone
Canadian Red Cross Society s 648-2144 PHONE
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette 647-2733 Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Petro Pontiac Home Heatin
CANADIAN TIRE Phone 2d
Canadian Tire Shawville 647-2733 John Valu-mart W.J. Hayes and Sons
Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2858 Pont
Cancer Research 647-2221 Cancer Prevention SOCIÉTÉ CANADIENNE DU CANCER CISC
CARCAJOU INN PHONE
CAREY Phone
Carnival Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa 237-1876
CARS & TRUCKS 647-5857 Phone
CARS AMP TRUCKS ^647.3703
Carson 647-3229 Proceeds
Carson 819-647-3229 • Free Gate
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawville
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawvillo
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 ShawviUe
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shewville
Carson Hodgins 647-3723 Dale Thomson 647-3838 Barrie Murray
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies ..647-2068 Bank of Montreal
Carson Hodgins Phone
Carson Hodgins Phone 351J Shoes Repaired Shoes
CARSON Phone
Carson Ryan 647-2770
Case Farm Machinery Dealer VA RM PHONE
CASE Phone
CASUALTY Phone Ilf
CASUALTY SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY Ltd Phone
CASUALTY WE INSURE UNDERAGE CSiVËf Phone
CATALOGUE NAME ADDRESS... CITY/TOWN.. PHONE...... POSTAL CODE RANDY PECK ROY PECK DANFORD LAKE.
CATALOGUE NAME ADDRESS.... CITY/TOWN.. PHONE..... POSTAL CODE RANDY PECK ROY PECK DAN FORD LAKE
CATALOGUE NAME...... ADDRESS.... CITY/TOWN.. PHONE...... POSTAL CODE
CATALOGUE O ARTICLES PHONE 647-2204 Real Estate
Catholic Phone
Ca« Essiambres Store 647-3222 or Post Office
CBC Phone
CBOT Ottawa Shawville General Store Phone
Cement Blocks Shawville Morning Prayrt & Installation of Officers Phone
CEMENT STEPS Assorted Sizes Phone Cafe Bernard Phone
Cemetery Donations Service Announcement Phone 27 Machine Oil
Centennial Com- Phone
Central Office Switch Board Opera WILSONS’ GARAGE Phone
CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone 819-647-2937 Shawville & Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
CENTRE Phone
Centre St Shewville Quebec Phone
CENTRE V CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
CH INN TEL Teddy NORWAY 647-3340 BAY 4<i SWIVEL & TILTER ARM CHAIR Friday
CHARGE V KA YS Style Shoppe Phone
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE 111
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS VACATION/ FLORIDA TOUR SERVICE Phone
Charteris Chronicle ELUOTT’S Phone
Charteris Oil PHONE
CHARTERIS Phone SHAWVILLE
Che-phone
Chemical Phone
CHEVEUX TECH HAIR TECH 647-6373 0 Cficvcutfcc.fi
CHEVROLET - OLDSMOBILE - GEO & Sales & Leasing Specialists Phone
CHEVROLET - OLDSMOBILE Greeting Cards Camera Supplies ShawvBJe Phone
Chevrolet Be/ Air Sport Coupe PONTIAC DAIRY REG D Shawville Phone
Chevrolet Biscayne Sedan Phone
CHEVROLET J PHONE
Chevrolet Shawville Shawville Phone
CHEVROLET TRUCK DEALER Phone
Chevrolet Trucks General Motors Sales and Service Phone
Chevrolet Vz Ton Pickup PHONE
Chevy Express Chevy 2500/3500 Senes Pickups Tahoe
Children A JEWISH FESTIVAI PHONE DELI.
Children GRANT ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone
CHIMNEYS PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE 648-5SS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
CHINESE FOODS TAKE-OUT SERVICE Phone
CHOICE LEGUME 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB 1.80 BEEF HINDS....... LONG LOINS
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB Ladysmith
CHRETIEN B A D.D.S. DBNTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B A D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 50 HARRY WOOD
CHRETIEN B A DD S DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
CHRETIEN B A,D DS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 HARRY WOOD
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 3D Douglas Moore Furs RENFREW
CHRETIEN B.A. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. D D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. D OS. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. D.D.S. DENTAL SUEGEO N PHONE 64B-SYSS CAMPBELL
CHRETIEN B.A.. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 44S-SBSS CAMPBELL
CHRETIEN B.A.. D.D.S. DENTAL.SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. D.O.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. O.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN BA D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN BA D.O.S. DENTAL SUEGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN BA DDS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
CHRETIEN BA.DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
CHRETIEN BA.DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours -8
CHRETIEN GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAI INSURANCE Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGIlL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHA
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Aufo — Life Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire Auto Life Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE J A Life Fire Auto Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Phone
CHRIST CHURCH GUILD Shâ
CHRISTMAS PARTY Anglican Bazaar Well Patronized Phone
Christmas Party SUver Maple 647-2906
Christmas Service Holy Communion PHONE
CHRISTMAS SPECIALS CAMPBELL’S WELDING SERVICE SUTTON’S Phone
CHRYSLER NEWPORT Phone
Chrysler Shawville 1-819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawville 647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillel -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillet -819-647-2073 Toll Free
CHURCH DIRECTORY Phone
Church Office 647-2764 IlhOO Drinking
Church Office 647-2764 July
Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Church Office 647-2764 July A August Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant
Church Office 647-2764 July A August »T Church of Faith
Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portege-du-Fort Rev LH.
Church Office 647-2764 Otter Lake & Lac-Cayamant Rev Fr Jean-F^ul Rochefort
Church Office 647-2764 U Times
Church Office 647-3950 9:00a.m
Church Otf.ee 647-2764 Lutheran
Church School Phone
Church Service Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Church Service ZION UNITED Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Church Services Anglican ERIC SMITH FUELS Phone
Church Services Anglican Phone
Church Services MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE ASSOCIATION OF SHA WVILLE Annual Meeting Wednesday
Church Services « SHAWVILLE PHONE
Churches Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant 647-2336 Sundey School Morning Worship
CIASSIFIIO A D PHONE FfiS
Citizen * Radio Ottawa Radio Stations Shewville United 647-2764 Xir Lady of Knock Shrine
Citizens Drop-In Centre Phone
CITY / TOWN... PHONE...... POSTAL CODE RANDY PECK ROY PECK DANFORD LAKE
City Phone VISIT OUR DISPLAY HOME ON HWY
CKC Phone
Clarendon Best Values For School Opening Phone
Clarendon Council Phone
Clarendon Hotel 647-2822 W.A. Hodgins Store
CLARENDON HOTEL LIONS COMMUNITY CENTRE Frank Finnigan and Sons Shawville Phone
Clarendon Library or 647-5666 Bean s Service
Clarendon School Board 1 AM ALSO AUK NT FOR Phone
Clarendon School Board Phone
Clarendon Women’s Institute J. C. BRADLEY AUCTIONEER Stittsville Ontario Phone
CLASSIFIEDS Phone
CLASSIFIEDS Phone 647-2204 Bristol Mines
CLAYTON DODS Phone Arnprior
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville Phone 647-2739 P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Farm Forum
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 P
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Pembroke DR.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 RES.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE ShawviHe Phene 647-2739 INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville PHONE
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville SHAWVILLI PHONE 7-3121 Coulonge UCW P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawvllle PHONE
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawvlllo Phone
Clenwood Shopping Plan Phone
CLOSED MONDA YS) SHA WVILLE
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" Phone 74-4 Phone 825-1954 BEAN
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND” DR WALLACE HODGINS GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
CLOTHES S RENFREW SHAWVILLE Phone 3B1J EGANVILLE DOW BREWERY LIMITED M
Clothes Shop 819-647-2760 Electronics Sales and Service Roy
Clothes Shop Phone 647-2674
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 GOLDIE MOHR LTD.
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 JOHN LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 BEAN
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760 LIONS CLUB OF SHAM / QQ Dr. Gurdeep
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
CLOTHES SHOP* ETP Phone
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD PHONE
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD « Shawville Phone
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD • COULONGE BOWLING ALLEY Phone
CLOTHES SHOPS» LTD* Shawville Phone
CO CD Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone
CO LTD 647-2526 Hwy
CO R Great Missouri Raid Wendell Cory F PHONE
Co. Ltd Phone
Coke Lawn Umbrella PIONEER DA YS SIDEWALK SALE PHONE
COLLISION c Phone
COLLISION CENTRE TU Kf CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone
COLLISION CENTRE T/ CENTRE DE COLLISION C Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
COLONIZATION HOURS Phone
Comer Shop Shawville 647-2419
Commençai Farm Electrical Contractor Entrepreneur Electricien Shawville 647-2417 J.L. H006INS CO.
COMMERCE - VIE 647-3737 natius Church
Commercial Cleaning Supplies THE EQUITY 819-647-2204 Fax:819-647-2206 Advertising
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENHiCK 647-2467 STAR PAVING & CONTR.
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENNICK
COMMERCIAL PRINTING Phone
COMMERCIAL PRINTING Shawville - Phone
Commercial Work Done SHEPPARD MOTORS SHAWVILLE Phone
Community BEST FRIEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVIUE PHONE
Community Centre Shawville PHONE
COMMUNITY HOME NURSING SERVICE Phone 648-2382 TESSIER & TESSIER INC REAL ESTATE BROKER
Community Hospital Phone 647-2839 Shawville Shawville
Community Hospital Phone SE
Community LANGFORDS Shawville 647-5700 GROCERY Hodgins Shopping Plaza Main St
Community Services Centre ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
Compile At Dairy Show Cookery Book Phone
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bub
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bui
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone Campbell
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Fill
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Fine
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone McMunn
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone Mr
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone New
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone NOW OPEN DAILY Fine
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone the
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY 647-3357 Small Business Consultant Pontiac Grand Prix
Con Phone Aylmer 684-6278
Con- PONTIAC HOUSE Shawvllle Phone
Conception Maniwaki Elementary Namur Intermediate School Noranda School ADDRESS SCHOOL NAME PHONE P
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME HARDWARE BUILDING SUPPLIES OTTER LAKE QUEBEC PHONE
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Tiree; Nwte Phone
Connelly C.A. Phone PA
CONSTRUCTION INC Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE b Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Contact -Phone
Contact AUSTIN CLARKE Phone
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Part-time
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Call Cl ASSIFIED ADVERTISIN NOTICE Bungalow
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 CALUMET ISLAND
Contact Bill Welion 647-3904 Ont Qmuifc Free
Contact Concrete 647-3366 Electric
Contact Corson Phone Renfrew
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Res 647-2620 Galetta Sales Barn OCT.
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Rif 647-2620 Club
Contact Doug Young 819-647-2742 WAL-MART CORRECTION NOTICE Westinghouse Decorative Solar Carden Lig
Contact Information Matthew Lepack Phone
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Call
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Toll Free
Contact Mr Sicard Phone
Contact Name Damel-Paui Ryan Contact Phone
Contact Name Damel-Paul Ryan Cooled Phone
Contact Name Dan#-Paul Ryan Contact Phone
Contact Phone
Contact Phone PROVINCE OF QUEBEC PONTIAC PROTESTANT SCHOOL BOARD GRAIN
Contact R DESPRES Bristol 647-3607 Showville
Contact Roe Plouffe Phone
CONTINENTAL LIFE Agent Children s Snow Suits Phone
CONTINENTAL LIFE Agent Phone
CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Please Print Name Address Signature Phone RETURN
Contract Co. Ltd Phone Société
Contractor Sales & Service LINE CONSTRUCTION COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL Phone Portage du
Contractor Sales & Service LINE CONSTRUCTION Phone Portage du
COOL CONTROL M 9UWV11E PHONE
COOLING SYSTEM Conditioner Phone Public Notice
Cor Sales Phone
CORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE IMJ JOHN
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 H.l
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 Kojack
Corner Store Phone
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Carson Hodgins Office S
Corners Pentecostal Church Phone Cobden
Corners United Church Dead Phone
CORPORATION TOWNSHIP OF BRISTOL ELECTRICAL FIXTURES - FREE ESTIMATES Phone
Corrections The Equity 647-2204 Fax
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2211 D. R. Dods 647-2620 Onslow Elementary School
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods 647-2620 FLOORING.
COSTELLO Phone
COTE DU DR- POTVIN DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGIST BY APPOINTMENT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE
COUIONGE Pontiac League Standings Sha wville High School Winter Carnival Bo
Council 647-3533
Council Phone
Council EQUITY PHOTO Phone SYD There
Council Phone
COUNTRY CHANTS" Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
County Council Miqutes Phone
Courleoui Service Phone
Court House Phone
Courteous Service Prompt Deliveries RENFREW Vision Specialists OTTAWA Phone
Courteous Service Phone
Courteous Service Prompt Deliveries With CHRISTMAS Phone
Courteous Service" Phone 648-5618 Visitors
Cow Chains Dairy Pails Stable Brooms Curry Combs Stable Forks Hay Knives Phone Chain Slides Horse P
Cowley Independent Beauty Consultant 647-6228 Accredited Master Photographer l Highway
Credit Plan Available Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY Phone 28 Avenue School
CROATS & SONS Phone
CROATS & SONS SII.UVVTLLE Phone
CROATS A SONS Phone
Çue Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 Cedar Post
CUSTOM Painting & Decorating Expert Paper Hanging For Free Estimates Phone
Custom Bearing Service Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bearing Service Reggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Phone
CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Shawville Phone
CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Phone
CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Shawville Phone
ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE HARLAND C. WORDEN.
ÇUYON Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
ÇUYON Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILIE PHONE
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2535 July-August Worship & Junior Church
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Wbmhip * Junior Church
D.D.S DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 HARRY WOOD
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 NANNY WOOD
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 448-5955 CAMPBELL
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL
D.O.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
D.O.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 448-5955 CAMPBELL
D.S. DENTAL SURGEON Phone
D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30
D.S. DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL
D.S. DFNTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
D.S. SURGEON PHONE 30 REPAIRS
DACC & TUCK Phone
DACC & TUCK Phone
DAGENAIS Phone
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3677 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
DAGO & TUCK Phone
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS PHONE 30 ROW AT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS PHONE 30 STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev. D.
Dairy 647-2858
Dairy Phone
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2842 Secretarial Service
DAIRY SEALTEST Shawville 647-2858 PONTIAC PLUMBING Garry Young Quyon
Daly Brothers PHONE
DANG CHIRURGIEN DENTIST CLARENDON ST.. QUYON 458-2346 SHAWVILLE 647-5271 Life Profiles
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville 647-5271 Shawville Auto Service Shawville
Daniel St Highway 17 PHONE
DANIEL TREMBLAY Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant 647-3950 February July Radio
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647
DAQENAIS Phone
Darlene McCollum 647-3533 or
DAVIS GARAGE Fort Coulonge Phone
DAY G-W KARPET KARE Phone
day—647-2444 Christ Church
DD.S DENTAL SURGEON Phone
DE COLLISION & Phone 819-647-2937 57,995 57,995
DE COLLISION Vitiori* St. Phone
DE LAVAL Cream Separator 8th Prize WILSONS’ GARAGE Phone
DE NTUROLOGISTE POcR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
DE SEXE PHONE 647-2204 Cars & Trucks JUNGERIEETWJÉO
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Phone
DEAD «id DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Ft
DEAN & MERRITT General Merchants Phone
DEAN & MERRITT S ALLEN B.« CAREY Phone
DEAN & MERRITT S D Shawville General Store Phone
DEAN & MERRITT S Shawville DOW BREWERY LIMITED General Store Phone
DEAN & MERRITT S Telephone 649-50 PORTAGE DU FORT General Store Shawville Phone
DEAN & MERRITTS Shawville Phone
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store Phone 29 BR INKWORTH ELECTRIC Portage
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store Phone 29 Shawville School
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store SHAWVILLE Phone
DEAN & MERRITT’S MHS PHONE 29 GENERAL
DEAN & MERRITT’S SHAWVILLE GENERAL MERCHANTS PHONE
DEBBIETURI N 81^647-3927 Deepest
Decorative Phone
Decorative Piaster Phone
Decorative Piaster Phone 458-2317 308-1580 Merivale Rd Ottawa
Decorative Piaster Phone 458-2317 P.O.
Decorative Plaster Phone
Decorative Plaster Phone 458-2317 P.O.
Decorative Plaster Phone 458-2317 308-1580 Merivale Rd Ottawa
Decorative Plaster Phone 458-2317 308-1580 Mertvale Rd P.O.
Decorative Plaster Phone 458-2317 P
Decorative Plaster Phone 458-2317 P.O.
Decorative Rester Phone
DECORATOR Phone
DECORATOR Phone Shawville
Deere Farming Frontiers Phone
Delivery Point SPECIES Phone
Delivery Service Phone
Delivery Service Phone
Delivery Service Phone
Delivery Service Afternoons & Evenings PHONE
Delivery Service HOAD SERVICE A PLOWING Phone
Delivery Service MOST Phone
Delivery Service Phone
Delivery Service Phone 684-3186 AYLMER QUE.
Delivery Service PONTIAC Y0UNC USERAI ASSOCIATION RE-ORGANIZATION MEETING Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SCRVICK S PLOWING Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE & PLOWING Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE A FLOWING INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER DEALER Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE A PLOWING Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE S PLOWING Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE T FLOWING Phone
DELIVERY" RENFREW PHONE
Dell Seeds Inc 819-647-3152
DELUXE CABINET Phone
DEMPSEY S LARRY PAQUETTE S Phone
DENNIS LUCAS D D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 HUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS IE* MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 WVI
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 MUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE
DENTAL SURGEON Phone
DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 HARRY WOOD
DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 MILNE
DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours -8
DEPENDABILITY PAL-O-PAK PLEASE NOTIFY LYAL BEAN AT 647-3860 IF INTERESTED
Dial 647-2444 CO and
DIAMOND DRILLING Confect Mille Kechorik
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE 647-2691 Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd QUE.
Dillon Phone Quyon
DIRECTOR Y Phone
DIRECTORY Shawville CABINET MAKER Phone
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Fr
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO LIFE P
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Team
DISCOUNT SHOE STOP N VI PHONE Shawville
Discussion Group Phone
DISPLAY GLENWOOP Baptist SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
Dittburner & Sons Phone Codben
Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 AYLMER J L P #
Division Phone
DJ A PHONE
DODGE CRUSADER Brinkworth Electric Electrical Contractor Phone 40
DODGE Half Ton Truck DR WALLACE HODG1NS GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Dodge Trucks PHONE
DODS V PHONE
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
DOMINION HARDWARE Phone
Dominion Lands PHONE BELL
DONDODS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 PHONE
DONDOOS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 Camcorder
DONDOOS MLS u$mo8 Office 147-2466 PHONE
Doors Aluminum & Vinyl Siding Soffit & Fascia Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone
DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL
DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE Phone
DR WALLACE HODGINS MADUAn M«OIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
DRAPER Y MA TERIALS Campbell’s Bay Phone
DRESS SHIRTS Phone
Driving Club Farm Phone
DRUGS PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE *48-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
DRY CLEAMDM Phone
DRY CLEANERS Phone
DU Sha
DUNLOP - EVANGELIST Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Dunlop Farm Use Fund CHURCH DIRECTORY Inc • l Phone
DUTIES Phone
E & A Carpet Shawville 647-5808 Rowat Insurance Shawville
E. Sales And Service Phone Shawville
E. Sales and Service Shawville Phone
Eastern Ontario Jr. B League Phone
Eastern Phone
Editorial The Equity 647-2204 Fax
Edna & Family- b Phone
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV. A. PICK Phone
EFFICIENT Heating Service CALL 647-5583 Earl Rowe
Efficient Radio Service Phone
Efficient Radio Service PHONE 43 Norris
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
Electoral Lists Phone
ELECTRIC HEAT Brian & Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics SC-A840 Home Purchase
ELECTRIC MOTORS Phone
Electrical Contractors Phone Shawville
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS SURGEON PHONE 648.5955
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS O
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES PROMUTUEL THE POLICY HOLDER PHONE SHAWVILLE
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 BRONSON
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 MASSEY FERGUSON.
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phono 647-2515 BASEMENT SALE
ELECTROLUX SALES A SERVICE Phone
Elementary School Campbell’s Phone
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL ALL MAKES & MODELS Phone
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Skawvflk TeL 647-2727 Shorty Your
ELLEN PLACE HUBERT McCAULEY JEWELLERS Shawville 647-2818 HENNESSEY’S RESTAURANT Pinnacle Mall
ELLIOTT & SON Phone
ELLIOTTS Pontiac Home Bakery Tel .647-2575
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 Thursday
ELMER S MEAT MARKET Shawville Plaza Phone
EN L’AN DEUX-MILLE HUIT.
ENGAGEMENTS PILON GARAGE INC Furniture Tools ROOM & BOARD Phone 648-2332 latenwtieoal Motor Trucks
Engksh Rev Jkn Peyton Church Office 647-2764 Zion
ENTERPRISE BOX STOVE 22 Phone
entry-647-3106
ENVELOPES BUSINESS CARDS POSTERS WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
EOCI Phone FOB SALE.
Equipment Sales Quyon Shawville 458-2375 647-3800 • Service Plans
Equity 647-2204 C.B.L. Pirie Shawville
Equity 647-2204 Fax
EQUITY 7th Line Sha
Equity 819-647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Of-Phone 75J.
EQUITY Pag# Three Bryson Sha
EQUITY Pago Nine Sha
EQUITY Phone
EQUITY Public Notice PHONE 75J
EQUITY Rage Eleven Sha
Equity Shawville 647-2204 POLARIS" SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V.
Equity Shawville 647-2204 WELDING^SE RVlCf
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT *47-2500 SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL SERV
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-2500 STORE EQUIPMENT FOR SALE
EROATS & SONS Phone
ET Phone
Evangelist Catholic Women’s League Phone
Evangelistic Service Midweek LACHANCE PHARMACY Mien* 647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
Evangelistic Service Midweek Phone
Evangelistic Service Midweek SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL SERVICES Phone
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY Phone
EVENING HORSE RAGES Phone
Evening Service Phone
Evening Service Phone Number
Evening Service WEDNESDAY ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rhone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
Evening Worship Bristol Pastoral Charqe Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Everett McDowell 647-3771
Everett Me- Mrs. Herb Robifaille Named Phone Secretary
EVERYONE WELCOME Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
EVERYONE WELCOME PHONE ORDERS ACCEPTED PONTIAC PLUMBING & HARDWARE REG 0 Noël Chevrier
Experienced Banking Service Phone
EXPERT Horner s Garage Phone 350J Shawville Dale Robertson
F & G DEMOLISHERS Phone
F. & W. Disc Harrow PHONE BELL
F. H Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Imuronce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCO
F.itor Telephone 647.2580 A Phone 458-2432 QUYON Auto Accessories Fhone
Fabric Shop 647-5658 Wall
Fabric Shop Phone 458-2673 Quyon
Fabric Shop The Farm Gift Shop "647-3606 Tubmen
Fabrics Shawville Plaza 647-5934
Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622
Farm & Industry PHONE
Farm Accounting Phone
Farm Credit Phone
Farm Equipment AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Phone Shawville
Farm Equipment JOHN S. HODGINS Phone
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 1-613-432-4831 ST-AMAND & DESJARDI
Farm Equipment Phone
Farm Equipment Phone Shawvllle
Farm Forum Phone Council
FARM PRODUCE 647-3872 Lambert Carpets
FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Farm Use Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance S
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Rhone 647-2417 F H. BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Se
FARMERS Telephone 647-2291-2 Rodolph Fleury
FAS Concrete 647 Motors
FASHION CENTRE Phone
FASHION CENTRE PHONE 46 COBDEN
FASHION CENTRE GEORGE H. FROATJ & SONS PHONE 46 COBDEN
Fashion Phone AM/FM LED Clock Radio Kid-sized Flavoradio
Fashion Shop 647-3746
FASHIONS # PRINTING Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd. 647-2204 PANASONIC ADMIRAL INGUS DANBY HOUSE OF BRAEMORE
Fast Food" W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware Shawville 647-2731 SMWÜ1LLE LIONS CLUB Powell s Auto Service
Fast Phone
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 Phone 423-2770 Bryson SHAWVILLE SENIOR Hockey Dance Sat
Father Brian Allan BAPTIST Phone
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Letters
Fax 647-3704 Postal Code
Fed Phone
Federated Women’s Institutes Phone 613-646-2104 Trucking
FEED DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGIST BY APPOINTMENT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 SHAWVILLE 819-647-2814 M&R FEEDS Avis
Fester Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Ffcytoo Church Office 647-2764 7:00
Fhe Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
FIBERGLASS PANELS PHONE
FINA Phone
Financing Available Phone
FINANCING Available Phone Renfrew
FINDLAY STOVES & FURNACES ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES Phone
Fine Furniture " Phone
Fine Furniture Frederick Stafford SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2208 Johh Forsythe
Fine Furniture Phone
Fine Furniture" Phone
Fine Furniture" PHONE 27 SHAWVILLE
FINE PAIR ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone
FINEST Phone
FINEST Phone Le Magasin Générale
Finnigan & Sons Shawville Phone
Fire Auto Life Obituary Mary Emily Armstrong Baptist Church Phone
Fire Auto Life Phone
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 458-2830 Head Office -P.O.
Fire Auto — Life Phone
Fire Department « 647-6444 Volunteer Fire Department A -V
Fire Department 647-2239 Office Hours
Fire Department 647-5291 648-2270 Fire Chief
Fire Department Portage-du-Fort Volunteer Fire Department 458-2222 647-5607 Fire Chief
FIRE FOREST FIRE..... QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL POLICE PHONE
Fire Insurance Mille Marble
Fire Insurance N MOVING Phone
FIRE Phone
Fire Prevention Phone
FIRE Telephone: 647-2733 Automotive & Garage:
First Rotary Club Luncheon J. C. BRADLEY AUCTIONEER Stittsville Ontario Phone
FISHING TACKLE & WORMS HELLCATS Paradise Hunters Association PLUS PHONE
Flint Engineer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tai 647-2764 Morning Worsh
FLORIDA GRAPEFRUIT Crisp Juicy MdNTOSH APPLES Phone
FLOWER SEEDS LAWNmnAMLDIN Phone
Flower Shop Phone
FLOWERS & VEGETABLE PLANTS Phone
Flowers 647-3583
FLOWERS S VEGETABLE PLANTS Phone
Flyers A Small Iblume Laser Printing Phone
Flyers A Small Vblume Laser Pnming Phone
Fndoy Zion Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE
Fontenelle Phone Cafe Bernard
FOOD Phone Ottawa
Footwear Team Jackets and Sweaters Phone
FOR RENT Phone Renfrew
FOR RENT Phone Shawville
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Phone
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Phone
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Phone At
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Shawville THE EQUITY Phone
Ford - Mercury Dealer 647-2721
FORD CONVERTIBLE Pair SECOND FLOOR PHONE
FORD Country Squire LTD Phone
Ford Dealers Phone
FORD FAIRLANE V8 AUTO 647-2994 KENMORE ZIG-ZAG SEWING
FORD LTD CROWN VICTORIA FORD RANGER Phone
Ford Phone
Ford Service Phone
Ford Service Phone 64-J.
FORD TRUCKS Visitors Welcome SHAWVILLE PHONE
Foreman For Service Phone
Forest Inn By IRIS SMITH Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
FOUND CARS & TRUCKS s@5i«sssr 647-2457.
Found REPAIR WORK PHONE
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins NOW 647-3841 MONUMENTS BUILDING CENTRE McCann & Sons Ltd .
FOUNDATIONS Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Free Methodist Campbell
FR0A15 & SONS Fort Coulonge Phone
FR0ATÎ & SONS DAVIS GARAGE Phone
FRANCIS KELLY Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
FRASER S CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
FRED CLOW Telephone 647-2611 PONT!A C PRINTSH0P L TD.
FREE 647-2606 Telephone 432-4224 ESTIMATES
FREE 648-2305 Telephone 432-4224 647-2606 ESTIMATES
FREE ESTIMATES PHONE
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 INN NORWAY
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Social Planning Counci
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donne#y
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donneiy
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnety
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ShawviHe
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showviiie
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 SEPTIC TANK PUMPING MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Rhone 647-2417 Service
FREE ESTIMATES X Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ETUft Free PHONE
FREE HOME DEMONSTRATION Phone MARY S SEWING CENTRE
FREE PICK-UP AND DELIVERY PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS - PHONE
FRENCH BAPTIST CHURCH OTTER LAKE Phone
FRENCH COURSE Phone Horse Draw
FRIDAYS Phene 647-M21 SHAWVIUI
FRIDAYS Phone
Frigidaire Electric Phone 128 SHAWVILLE FOR SALE— Electric Refrigerator
Frigidaire Sales and Service Pontiac Lions Phone
FRO ATS & SONS Phone
FROÀT8 & SONS Phone
FROATJ & SONS 5-Year GUARANTEE Shawville Phone
FROATJ & SONS Sha
FROATS & SONS Shawville Phone
FROATS & SONS > PONTIAC DAIRY RED D WO- DIAL HE MEM Phone
Froats & Sons Ltd BUILDING SUPPLY Phone
FROATS & SONS LTD JL CIMITIIY 121 ARGYIE ST S PHONE
FROATS & SONS Phone
FROATS & SONS PHONE 64 SHAWVILLE
FROATS & SONS PHONE 64 SHAWVILLE Be
FROATS A SONS GENERAL INSURANCE Phone IH CALL CAMPBELL
FROATS A SONS Phone
FROATS Sc SONS Phone
Front End Loader & Backhoe” LORNIE ROONEY Shawville Shawville Phone
Front Phone
Front St E. Phone
FRONTS & SONS Phone
FRUIT MART NEW PHONE NUMBER
FT Good Pine Logs Phone
Fuel Oil Customer 5MAWVIUC PHONE 447.1577
Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 KELLEHER TAXI BEAN
Funeral Service Shawville Phone
Funeral Service Phone
FUNERAL SERVICE Phone Maryland Prayer Service
Funeral Service Quebec Phone
Furnace Oil Customers HOMFLITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LIMITED Phone
Furnace Service Far Our Customers Phone
Furnace Service Per Our Customers Phone
FURNITURE Phone
FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Phone
Furniture Centre Pontiac PHONE 34SJ Births STANLEY—To Archie
FURNITURE Phone
FURNITURE REPAIRED & REFINISHED Phone 39 ROW AT & ROW AT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Furniture SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 TEL.
Further Information Call Shawville Electric Phone
G ’TOD DAD SPORT SHIRTS 9 TDD DAD SPORT SHIRTS r SHOPS RENFREW Phone
G. WORDEN Telephone 647.2510
GADAGE Shawville Phone
Gall 647-2439 or
Gall Orr Phone
Galvanic Current Classy Touch Electrolysis 647-6745 Grocery Store Loeb Shawville Mam St.
GARAGE V //f Phone
GARAGE CUTTING Bell Phone
GARAGE MANSFIELD Bristol, Quebec 819-647-3313 Lung Association
GARAGE Rambler Sales and Service Phone
GARDEN TOOLS C.C.M. BICYCLES AND TRICYCLES BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone
Garrison Supply Co. Phone
GE Phone
General Contractor Brvson Sales & Leasing Specialist Phone
General Contractor Sales & Leasing Specialist Phone
GENERAL ELECTRIC S GREATEST REFRIGERATOR Pontiac Dairy Phone
General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE
General Insurance Association Style 1 Unisex Total Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622 Hwy
General Insurance b Phone
General Insurance CIOYHIS SHOPS T Shawville Phone
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone 647-3737 647-2851 PUBLI
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
GENERAL INSURANCE Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7.2*3# SHAWV
General Insurance PHONE
General Insurance PHONE 111 SHAWVILLE Phone Shawvllle
GENERAL INSURANCE Phone 119J SAN.TONE ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA
GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 447-252$ SHAWVILLE DR WALLACE HODGINS
General Insurance PHONE PR
General Insurance SHAW VILLE PHONE
GENERAL INSURANCE Shawville Lionettes OFFICE 819-647*5701 POWELL
General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE
General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE 111
General Motors Owner & Phone
General Motors Sales & Service SHAWVILLE PHONE
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Phone
General Store Phone 29 COULONGE FORT
General Store Shawville Phone
General Store Shawville Phone
General Store Electrical Contractor Phone
General Store FREE DELIVERY Shawville PHONE
General Store Phone
General Store Phone 29 DOW IttWtRY LIMITED Montreal
General Store Pub-Big Print Phone Book
General Store Shawvillc Phone 29 SHAWVILLE
General Store SHAWVILLE Phone
General Store SHAWVILLE Phone
General Store SHAWVILLE Shawville PHONE
Gentlemen’s Hair Care 647-5211 FOP APPOINTMENT PHONE- Located
GENTS ELECTRIC RAZORS Phone
GEO Sales b Leasing Specialists Phone
GEO J Sales & Leasing Specialists Phone
GEO j Sales b Leasing Specialists Phone
GEO Sales b Leasing Specialists Phone
GEO Suies & Leasing Specialists Phone
GEORGE H EROATS & SONS SHAWVILLE PHONE
GEORGE H FROATS & SONS PHONE
GEORGE H FROATS & SONS Sha
Gienwood Shopping Plaza Phone
Gifts 647-5632 Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
Girls Knitted Dresses Phone
GIT Annual Affiliation Service PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
GIVE GENEROUSLY 647-2073 647-2074 Call
Gknwood Shopping Flame Phone
GLAHS GREENHOUSES 647-3128 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Glcnwood Shopping Plaza Phone
GLENN Secretary Phone
Glenwnod Shopping Flsie Phone
Glenwnod Shopping Plaza Phone
Glenwnod Shopping Pleie Phone
Glenwnod Shopping Pleza Phone
Glenwoed Shopping Maia Phone
Glenwoed Shopping Plaia Phone
Glenwoed Shopping Plaza Phone
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD Ope# Thmdoy Glenwood Shopping Plaza Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plain Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plan Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plan—Aylmer Road PHONE
Glenwood Shopping Plata Phone
Glenwood Shopping PlauHHHHj Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plaxe Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plaxs Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plaza Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plaze—Aylmer Road PHONE
Glenwood Shopping Plazi Phone
Glenwood Shopping Pleia Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plixi Phone
GLINWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA Phone
GLORIA S BEAUTY SALON 647-3893 ERFLE BUS LINES LTD.
GO Phone
Golden Phone
GOLDEN SHASTA RESTAURANT Phone
GOLDEN Shawville Phone
Golf Club Pro Shops Phone
Good Food & Fine Wines Phone
Good Housekeeping Bureau Good and Careless Habits Phone
Good Housekeeping Bureau Horse Blankets Phone
Good Housekeeping Bureau Phone 80 Horse Blankets MRS.
Good Housekeeping Bureau Phone 80 MRS.
GOOD Phone
Goods Department OTTAWA ONT PHONE
GOOD^VEARi Wilson’s Garage Phone
GORDIE S WELDING Shawville Phone
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 647-2953 OR
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhoiw 647-2525 L L. L LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD OU YON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER 684-4433 PHONE SHAWVILLE^
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phene 647-2525 LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Shawville St Johns Quyon
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD PHONE SHAWVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD PHONE SMAWVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD v- L & PHONE
GORDON Phone Victoria
GORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE IlfJ MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.À.
Gospel Service Standard Church Anglican 647-2161
Goulds Store Phone Cobden 21-3U.
Government Fellow- Starks Corners Phone
GRADE A BEEF ONLY Phone
Grades ¦f Co Phone
GRADUATE McGILi UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY KENSLEY ELECTRIC SHAWVIILI PHONE
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY PHONE
GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2431 Phon* 647-24 f7
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2438 Anglican Parish
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST Smart PHONE
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DWltfsT PHONE
GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY PHONE
GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
GRADUATIONS S FAMILY GROUPS # STUDIO PHOTOS Phone
GRAHAM 647-3885 GARAGE 819-458-2333 HOME
GRAHAM Office 647-3885 Residence
GRAVEL CRUSHING Phone 483-2810 Bible Study
Great Britain Phone Slmwville
Great Liffe BRYSON THEATRE NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance PHONE
GREATEST CLOTHING VALUE Phone
Greer’s Store 647-2390 FOUNDATION
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES 647-3357 Sheen Esher & Malakoff Council
GRIFFIN & SON ZACHARIAS GARAGE Phone 648-2602 Otter Lake
GROCERY Phone
Grove cemetery Phone
Grove Inn Phone
GST Phone
Guild Hold Supper Wilson’s Garage Phone
GUnwood Shopping Plaza Phone
H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawvillc
HAIR GALLERY Shawville 647-2872 J & J GROCERY TAKE TIME
HAMILTON Phone
HAPPY BIRTH DA Y SMITH & ASSOCIATES 647-5666 PETER
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Electric Dryer Venting Kits PHONE
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Phone
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 THEATRE Porsolak Super White PAINT SALE MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesda
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 Water Wisk Car Wash Brush
HARDWARE LIMITED Phone Redrew HE
HARDWARE LIMITED Phone Renfrew HE
HARDWARE Phone
HARDWARE UNITED Jeweller PHONE
HARDY PLANTS 647-2680 MORLEY’S REG D BUILDING SUPPLIES
Harness Shop 647-3136
HARRIET J Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Harrowing Braves Write Brandon Woollen Mille
HARRY WILSON & SONS Phone
HAUNTED HOUSE Phone
HAYES & SONS 1 Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone
HAYES & SONS 647-2221,647-2594 C.B.L. PIRIE ENTERPRISES
Hayes & Sons Funer-Phone
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 Management and Staff BAIE PONTIAC B
Hayes & Sons Funeral Homes 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221 DEATH Dagenais
HEATING Myers Pumps Phone
HEATING Myers Pumps Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Hell Reservations Phone
HENSLEY ELECTRIC SURGEON DENTIST Phone
HHHHHH Phone Coal
Hi Sales & Leasing Specialists Phone
High School Hockey Phone
High School Leaving Certificate Phone Warren Halligan
High School Physical Education Leaders 647-5666 PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEADERS CORPS
High School Reunion 647-2191 L PONTIAC MONUMENTS Marbre
HIHHHHHI Phone
Hilton Mines Phone 627-21
HIS TRIO News Reel CHAPTER 10 SEA RAIDERS SERIAL - WRITE OR PHONE
HIVER VIEW INN M 647-3340 X
HMMMMMNMPH Phone 647-2438.
Hobbs & Son PHONE
Hobbs & Son ÎHAWVHIE ELECTRIC Athol Dale Phone
Hobbs & Son DEAN & MERRITT’S PHONE
Hobbs & Son SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC SHAWVILLE PHONE
HOBBS & SONS Phone
Hobbs & Sons SHAW VILLE PHONE
Hobbs & Sons 647-2814 Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes & Sons 647-2221 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd
HOBBS & SONS CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Shawville Phone
HOBBS & SONS GARAGE Phone 136 MAIN ST.
HOBBS & SONS L TD. Shawville Phone
Hobbs & Sons LIMITED PHONE
HOBBS & SONS PHONE
Hobbs & Sons SHAWVILLE PHONE
Hobbs & Sons WRITE OR PHONE
HOBBS A SONS GARAGE Phone 136 MAIN ST.
Hobbs and Sons Ltd 647
HOBBS AND SONS LTD SHAW U PHONE
Hobbs Furniture & Appliances DALE S NEEDLEWORK SHOP 647-5600 Hodgins Plaza SHAWVILLE
HOBBS Phone
HOBBS Shawville Phone
Hobbs&Sons Hodgins Garage TELEPHONE 64 PHONE
HODGINS Phone
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business 1.63
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business AUCTION
HODGINS 8MYTH S Service Station Phone
HODGINS BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC DRV CLEANERS Phone
Hodgins Co. Ltd Phone
Hodgins Co. Ltd WATCH FOR Phone
Hodgins Company Limited Phone
Hodgins Company Limited PIRATES OF BLOOD RIVER Kerwin Mathews Phone
HODGINS COMPANY LTD J SHAWVILLE - PHONE
HODGINS DEAN & MERRITT S Shawville General Store Phone
Hodgins Graduate McGill University ANNOUNCEMENT SURGEON DENTIST Shawvllle Phone
Hodgins Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone 250 Yl Office 38
Hodgins Ltd Phone
Hodgins Ltd s Shawville Phone
Hodgins Lumber Co Shawvillè Phone 27 Automobile
Hodgins Lumber Co Wyman Shawville Phone
HODGINS LUMBER Shawville Phone 27
HODGINS O’KEEFE NIGHT Phone
HODGINS Phone
HODGINS Pontiac Furniture Centre Phone
Hodgins Receives Wings Phone
HODGINS Sheppard Motors Pontiac Gleaners PHONE
Hodgins Shopping Plaza 647-2260
Hodgins Store Fort Coulonge Phone
HODGINS STORE Limited Phone
Hodgins Store Phone
Hodgins Store Shawville 819-647-2731 819-647-6363 Support Cancer Research Dr. MacLellan Dr. Wootton
HODGKINS GKARACKE SHA VVILIE
HOIKilNS Wilson’s Garage Phone 64
Holiness Movement Tabernacle Phone
Holland Sales & Service Phone
Holt Blacksmith Shop 1-619-647-3592 Custom Field Spraying FTcndcrgast
Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575
Home Bakery Tel 647-2575 ELVES GIFT SHOP Shiwvllle Shawville
Home Bible Study 647-2555 Waltham Our Lady of
Home Hardware Hardware Phone
Home Hardware Phone
HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT -9# PHONE
HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
HOME HEAT SERVICE Phone Shawville
Home of Fine Furniture Phone
Home of Fine Furniture PHONE 29 X
Home of Fine Furniture Red & White Food Store PHONE 647-2268 FOOD
Home Of Fine Furniture SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE MAIN STREET PHONE
Home Of Fine Furniture" GENERAL STORE Phone
Home of Fine Furniture" Phone
Home of Fine Furniture" Shawville Phone
Home of Fine Furniture" Shawville Phone
HOME Phone
HOMES SHA/VVLLE
Homily For Information Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE SHAWVILLE PHONE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOI NT ANTS Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone CE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone SE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone SE 1-1114 Phone ZS Phone HE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS DEMONSTRATOR Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FUNERAL HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE 647-2469 SHAWVILLE Phon
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS J Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS JOHN F. KELLY QUYON Phone SE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS JOHN F. KELLY QUYON Phone SE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS LIVING WAGES Phone CE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS PAUL MARTINEAU JOHN DIEFENBAKER Phone SB
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone 2-1114 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR COMPLETE ELECTRICAL SER
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone 2-1114 WNimiiiimwiiiimiMiiimiiimiiiiiiiiimimimiiii B
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone CE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone CE S-11M
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone Quyon
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone SB
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone SE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone SE 1-1114 Phone U Phone HE Z-285Î Si Sparks Street
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS SHAWVILLE Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS SHAWVILLI PHONE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS SHAWVIUI PHONE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE PHONE PR
HONEYWELL & BURPEE SHAWVILLE PHONE 60 CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
HONEYWELL & BURPEE SHAWVILLE PHONE SO CHARTERED
HONEYWELL & BURPEE SHAWYIUI PHONE SO CHARTER D ACCOUNTANTS
HOOUINS Sheppard Motors SHAWVILLE PHONE
HORNER & SON Phone
HORNER & SON Phone
HORNER S GARAGE Phone
HORNER S GARAGE Phone
HORNER S GARAGE NU- VARIETY STORE TROPHY Shawville Phone
HORNER S GARAGE Phone
Horner s Garage Phone 350J Shawville Male Help Wanted Experienced
HORNER S GARAGE Phone 7-2665 SHAWVILLE
HORNER S GARAGE Shawville Phone
HORNER Shawville Phone
HORNERS GARAGE Phone
Horners Shop SHAWVILLE TeL 647-2419 Norval Kilgour Ottawa
Horse Power Phone
Hospital Drive Phone
Hotel Ladysmith 647-6797 VF/ 1rs
Hotel Phone
HOTEL Phone Beulah MacDougall
HOULE & FILS INC. - TERMS AVAILABLE Phone
House Dresses Phone
House of Com Phone
House of Flowers Shawville 647-3878 Country Treasures Shawville
House PHONE
HOUSES DENTAL SURGEON TERRY PHONE
HOUSES FOR SALE Phone Saturday
HOWARD PHONE
HP Gus Jarchow—Bristol Phone 647-3682 T MOAN
Hubert McCauley JEWELLER Phone
Hull PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE *48-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
Husky Farm 647-2455
Hydro Que|------------- CROWN DIAMOND FAINTS TWO Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs PHONE
IBS» United Church AT UNITED CHURCH SHA WVILLE ANDY
IBÜHSPÉ Sis Harry Ebert Phone
Ideal Leather Polish LAW Mille
Ifisuronco Service Including Life Insurance Phone Thursday
IG E R ATffR Ena SHEPPARD MOTORS SHAWVILLE Phone
IGA MEAT DEPARTMENT Frying Chickens PHONE 647-2231 CHICKEN Legs
IGA Quiz PONTIAC REALTY Phone
IGA Shopping Centre HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
IGA Shopping Centre PHONE
II Phone
III BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
III BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 86 ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVIUE PHONE
III BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELLS BAY Phone
III Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 S
III* Phone
IJ &rfffkdMasfcrDryckaner Shawville Maple Leaf Phone
IK V 819-647-3540 B®*; RBQ
ILL BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
ILL BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELLS BAY Phone
ILL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 21
ILL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 MAIN ST PHONE:- Office
ILL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 Mrs. Nellie Helmer Dies At South
ILL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 SHAWVILLE MtVKI MURPHY—In
ILL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE IS Odorless Cleaning Shawvllle
ILL BARRISTER A SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 86 MILNE
IMF Messages 647-5306 JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON Manoir Mansfield
Imperial Oil PHONE
Imperial Paper Mille
Imurence Service Includieq Lifo Iwur Phone
Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
INCREDIBLE JOURNEY Color Emile Geneit PHONE
Individual REPRESENTING MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co OF CANADA Phone
Info 647- Lambert Carpet.
Information Phone
Installations & Sales 647-6363
Institute DONAT Le GUERRIER Phone
Institute PETE S MARINA Phone
Institute Phone
Institute Phone 44
INSULATION Birth Date Phone
INSURANCE CONTINENTAL LIFE KNiniNG WOOL Agent Annual Meeting of United Church Mission Band Phone
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complet* Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Ifisuronce Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insist Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENER
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone P O Box
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Lifo Insurance Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Ufa Insurance Phone
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insuronce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENER
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete kuwooce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Life RONALDLADOUCEUR Phone
Insurance Agent SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2638 SHAWVILLE Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
Insurance Agent Telephone 432-4224 LIFE AUTO FIRE Phone
INSURANCE LTD Phone
INSURANCE OYooi JlcYB Phone MONUMENTS OF FINE MARBLE AND GRANITE
Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Insurance Service Including life Insurance Phone RENAUD S FARM SUPPLIES
INTERfÜIM CANADA LTD 647-3052 Centre Street
INTERIOR & EXTERIOR Painting & Decorating Expert Paper Hanging For Free Estimates Phone
INTERIOR & EXTERIOR Painting & Decorating Expert Paper Hanging For Free Estimates Phone
Internet Service Provider UEH.lii 647-3855 &
INTRIGUE Raker* Mitch PONTIAC DAIRY RED D the Blind Shawville Phone
Irma Mae PHONE 62
Irsc Complete Machine Shop and Welding Service Phone
IS Authorized FORD & MONARCH Dealers Shawville Phone
IS JO—CBC Folio U JO—New* PHONE# STORES LID.
ISB3 Co Co 647-5664
It* Bank St OTTAWA Phone
IÜ Shawville Phone
IVORY FINISHED CRIBS Shawville Phone
J & P Furniture 647-2260 CURLING Shoes
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Department
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Hodglns Plaza Shawvllle
J CHRETIEN B A.. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J CHRETIEN B.A.. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J CHRETIEN B.A.. D.Ù.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J CHRETIEN BA D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J EH OVA’S WITNESSES SHA WVILLE
J Sales & Leasing Specialists Phone
J&P Furniture & Appliances EXCEPT MARKED SPECIALS OFF Home Hardware 647-2260 Hodgins Shopping Plaza
J. CHRETIEN SA D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J.R. Shop 7-2500 J
Jarchow Bristol BIÈRE Phone ShawviHe
Jarthow Bristol Phone Shawville 3682 PRINTING SERVICE
JEHOVA S WITNESSES SHA WVILLE
JEHOVAH S WITNESSES Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
JERSEYLENE Phone 647-2500 Shawville PRINTED CREPE
JEWELLERS M Phone
Jkn Fteyton Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Wbrship JWy
JO Y NT Phone
JOB Phone
JOIE DES LIVRES BOOKSTORE United Bristol Charge Hev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immacu
JOX 2Y0 819-647-2204 Maritime Dnlling Schools
JOX 2YO Telephone 647-2780
JOX Phone
Junior Choir Phone
JUST ARRIVED Phone
Just F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
K & L Dairy 819-647-2858 SEALTEST
K & M STANTON AUTO REPAIRS Quyon 458-2333 LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 SHAWVILLE FORD Shawvi
K LI J NGTON ST Phone
K Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 ESTABLISHED
KA YS STYLE SHOPPE MORGAN THE PIRATE Fast Action Drama Color Shawville Phone
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE Phone
Keep Clean Roll Roofing Phone
KEITH HORNER’S SHOP SKI-DOO SALES & SERVICE TEL 647-3831 SHAWVILLE Tel
KELLY Auctioneer Phone
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business BEACHBURG PACKERS
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business Diesel
KENSLEY ELECTRIC A SHAWVILLE PHONE
KEVIN & SUE FOSTER 647-6126 ers
KH Phone
KID BROTHER Color Phone 647-2760 Shawville
KIDS CO 647-
King & Victoria 647-3749 Warm Never Looked So Good Cosy Felt Slippers
King Bug Killer Ontario Phone
King St Office 647-2218
King St Tel 647-3836
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KRISSTESSA ELECTRONICS DIGITAL SATELLITE SYSTEMS TEL 819-647-2
KQ Phone Victoria Avenue Shawville
KUowatir Your Electric Servant POWIH COWEW Gattsemt PHONE
l V KAYS STYLE SHOPPE Shawville Phone
l O GEO. KL FROAT8 * SONS Phone
L VINYL INSUL- SLIDE Phone
l # OFFICE V^PRODUCTS Shawville Tel 647-2205 GERRY
l & M ELECTRONICS INC Phone
L & M Electronics Inc. Phone Campbell’s Bay
l 647-2141
l 647-2620
l 647-2825
l 647-3002 Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
l 647-3927 F ;
l 647-5627
l 647-5932
l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
l 819-647-6333 Jennifer Hodgins RMT Insurance
l BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE / 819*647.3521
l Certified Master Tkyckaner Shawville Phone
L DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 64R-SMS CAMPBELL
l LAURIE MacKFCHNIE 458-2424 PHONE
l Phone
l Phone Private
l SHA MILLE
l SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 86 KENSLEY ELECTRIC Shawville ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING
l V J Phone
l WILSONS'' GARAGE Phone 40 THOS.
l Æ NAME ADDRESS SIGNATURE PHONE
L. HODGINS Garage Shawville Phone
L. WILSONS’ GARAGE Phone
L06B Inc 647-3357 LOEB ERNEST GREGORY
LACOURSE ROWAT & ROWAT A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phene 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES Phone
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVIILE
LACOURSE MILNE HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone Will ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR COMPLETE E
LADIES Phone
Ladysmith Bristol o 647-2800 o Shawville Ford
Ladysmith Hotel 647-6797 Bryson Red Necks
Ladysmith School Phone
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Ladysmith School SHAWVILLE PHONE
LAFLAMME National Portland Cement Phone
LAMOTHE S PHONE Wyman Women’s Institute R.R.
LANDSCAPING Z Phone
LANTHIER BAKERY Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunder School
LAUGHREN Phone Ottawa CE
LAWYER Canada BUILDING SUPPLIES OTTER LAKE QUEBEC PHONE
LAWYER S BUILDING SUPPLIES PHONE
LEADING Television Dealer Phone
League-Valley Division B Mm 647-6797 Trams
LEAH MILLE* Equity Editor PONTIAC— Recent
LEARNING 647-5605 Postal Code
Leasing Phone
Leasing Specialist Colour Copying Phone
Leasing Specialist Phone
Leasing Specialists Phone
Leasing W J Specialists Phone
LEATHERS Phone 685-0582 Antiques
LEGAL ADVISER Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
LEGAL ADVISER Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
LEGAL ADVISER Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEYJR Phone
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Cobden Livestock Sales Phone 613-646-2104
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Shawville Fair Grounds Shawville
Legumes & Fruits & Vegetables 647-2141 HULL TEL.
LEMAY Phone
Leo O Reilly Church of Faith ShawvUte United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worshto
Leslie School Hodgins Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone
LEVER HARROWS STEEL LAND ROLLER Piano Sales & Service Phone 825-1954 Tuning & Repairs
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647*3164 CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KLUKE’S WHOLESALE FOR APPOINTMENT CALL BRYA
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 ch G KLUKE’S WHOLESALE
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 KLUKE’S WHOLESALE HIGHWAY
LIFE Auction Sale Phone
LIFE Phone
Life Phone
LIFE Telephone 432-4224 Phone
LIFE & Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
LIFE Bus 647-3737
LIFE Campbell’s Bay Phone
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service inducting Life Insurance Bus 647-37
LIFE FIRE ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Phone
Life Fire Auto Phone
LIFE FIRE Phone
Life FURNITURE LTD Phone
Life Iniuronce Phone
Life Insurance Phone
Life Insurance C Phone 1 Phone
Life Insurance CHURCH DIRECTORY Phone
Life Insurance M Phone
Life Insurance Phone
Life Insurance Phone A
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING Members
Life Insurance Phone Andy
Life Insurance Phone ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE VEN.
Life Insurance Phone At
Life Insurance Phone BABY STROLLER ALMOST NEW Contact 647-2884
Life Insurance Phone Beech
Life Insurance Phone Beechgrove
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND"
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING ON
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" CHURCH DIRECTORY ODORLESS CLEANING
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" Mendsy
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING
Life Insurance Phone Bos
Life Insurance Phone Bui
Life Insurance Phone Burn.
Life Insurance Phone Bus
Life Insurance Phone Bus 647-3737 Res
Life Insurance Phone BUSINESS CAR HOME
Life Insurance Phone Bu»
Life Insurance Phone Bvs
Life Insurance Phone CHOV - RADIO
Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
Life Insurance Phone CHURCH DIRECTORY BEST FRIEND" LACHANCE PHARMACY ODORLESS CLEANING Bus
Life Insurance Phone Cut
Life Insurance Phone David
Life Insurance Phone EIRE
Life Insurance Phone ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS A NO BASEBOARD HEATING
Life Insurance Phone ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
Life Insurance Phone ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS ANO BASEBOARD HEATING
Life Insurance Phone EWAY 1 BEST FRIEND
Life Insurance Phone Frank Finnigan
Life Insurance Phone FT
Life Insurance Phone HETH HOURtiET SPONSORED IIV PONTIAC M
Life Insurance Phone HIATINO
Life Insurance Phone HILL
Life Insurance Phone Hodgins
Life Insurance Phone Home Hardware Stores Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Phone J A. MacKWcen
Life Insurance Phone LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD
Life Insurance Phone McKechnie Grand Champion IIST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING Bus
Life Insurance Phone Mildred Palmer
Life Insurance Phone MONUMENTS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD
Life Insurance Phone Motion Crs Brownlee
Life Insurance Phone Motion Crs McCann
Life Insurance Phone NOW OPEN
Life Insurance Phone OAVÀN
Life Insurance Phone PILON GARAGE INC «
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC CLEANERS
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC CLEANERS MYOU* CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING Bus
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOURSE.
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance Phone Relatives
Life Insurance Phone REV.
Life Insurance Phone REVIVAL SERVICES
Life Insurance Phone Septuegeilmâ
Life Insurance Phone ST.
Life Insurance Phone the
Life Insurance Phone Waltham
Life Insurance Phone ZION
Life Insurance Phone •1ST FRIEND CHURCH DIRECTORY ODORLESS CLEANING Bus 6473737
Life Insurance Rhone Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Elmside G 647-3737
Life Insurant Phone Bus
Life Insuronce Phone
Life Insuronce Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
Life Insuronee Phone
LIFE Ladysmith Phone 647-3821 P
Life OTTAWA Phone
LIFE Phone
LIFE Phone 4Si-2432 TEACHING PERSONNEL REQUIRED ÇUYON House
LIFE Phone REV.
LIFE Public Notice Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
LIFE V T E MECHANICAL REPAIRS PHONE (1-819)647-5413 SHAWVIUE.
Lifo Insurance Phone J A MacKiMican
Limited Phone Bell Main
Lincoln General Store Phone
Lions Club Telephone 647-2544
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850 3oj2l PUBLIC NOTICE CARDS OF THANKS
Livestock Sales Phone 613-646-2104 E# ASH & CAMPY Trucking
LLL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE
LLL Barristers & Solicitors CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 L Service Cement Blocks
LOCAL SANITONE MASS MtVKfl ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
Local & Long Distance Phone
Local Beef Hormone-free CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
LOCAL PERSONNEL Made-to-Measure Phone
LOCAL PERSONNEL Phone
LOCAL PERSONNEL Tuesday Phone
LOCAL Phone
LOCAL Shiwville Phone
LOCAL Vi BUILDING SUPPLY Phone
Local Women s Institute Phone
LODGE Hotel Phone
LOEB SHAWVILLE Hodyma Plaza 647-2293 GERRY McKENNY FRASER
LOGS Highest Prices Paid Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY WtylToo
LONG BROS Phone
LONGEST & STRONGEST Shawville Phone
Lord Phone
LOST Phone
Lot Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
Ltd 647-2204
LTD 647-252$ Telephone
LTD 647-3631 SHAWVILLE POOLS REG D Your11 PAL "
LTD 647-3819 FIRE AUTO THEFT ON EBRPOOT INSURANCE
Ltd 819-647-2204
LTD Campbell’s Bay Phone
LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE MILES BARBER Complete Insurance Service
LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FUS
LTD FiRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE KM KRRFOOT Phone
LTD I SHAWVILLE PHONE
Ltd Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
LTD PHONE
LTD PHONE PB
LTD PHONE PH
LTD PHONE PH 7-l#l SHOVELS.
LTD PHONE PH MCI HULL.
LTD PHONE PR
LTD PHONE PR 7-1621 Cushioned Action Washer HULL
LTD PHONE PR 7-1621 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
LTD PHONE PR 7-1621 SHOVELS.
LTD PHONE PR 7-1681 HULL.
LTD PHONE PR 7-1SÎI SHOVELS
LTD PHONE PR 7-MM HULL.
LTD PHONE PS
LTD Shawville Phone
LTD Wl MANUFACTURE CONCRETE SEWER PIPE REINFORCED ROAD PIPE CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
LTV Phone
LU Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE
Lu HODGINS CO Phone
LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGIST BY APPOINTMENT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE
LUMBER Co Phone
LUMBER Shawville Phone
LUNCH CAKES Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS phone
LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTER
M & S STORE Won Lake Road Ouyon Que Phone
m 647"3 2 Motors & Transmissions Sold
MA Shopping Centre PHONE
Macdonald College Agricultural Extension Phone
MACDONALD COLLEGE GORDON T. PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
Machine Oil Harvesting Mille
Machine Shop Shawville Phone
Machine Shop Barber Shop & Pool Bow» Phone
Machine Shop GffiMEMÏ ÏÏ&WER COMEZW Phone
Machine Shop i Phone
MACHINE SHOP Phone
Machine Shop Phone 160 Barristers
Machine Shop Phone 6 -12 Special Speaker
Machine Shop Stark s Corners Phone
Machine Shop Stark’s Corners Phone
MacKay & Sons Shawville Phone
MAIN Prietshop Ltd phone
MAJOR CAUSE 647-6444
Malmberg’s Service Apply Phone
MANAGER SHA’W ILLE STORE.
Manager Telephone 647-3831 A FINE MADNESS Charteris Phone
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Press
Manager Telephone 7-3831 Head Office 36 Dussault St. Hull Phone 771-6628 Asphalt Plant & Quarry Pi
Manufacturers Life CAMPBELL’S BAY Phone
Manufacturers Life Dr WALLACE HODGINS Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone
Manufacturers Life Phone
Manufacturers Life Shawville Phone
Maple Leaf Bacon Maple Leaf Whole Phone
Maple Leaf Phone
Marks R N 647-2202 SKATES
MARRIED Phone IU Stock Inventory
MARTIN EQUIPMENT Phone
MARTIN EQUIPMENT Your Allis Chalmers Dealer Phone
MARTINEAU & ALLARD BA,ILL Barristers & Solicitors CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 VICTOR
Maryland & Wyman News Phone
Maryland Phone
Master 647-2577
Master Card Accepted Phone
Master Feeds Shell Oil Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Master Photographer 647-5666
Master Vryckancr Shawville Phone
Matinee Saturday Morning V Shawville Phone
MATS & SONS Phone
MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET bin28 819-647-
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
Maverick Phone FOR SALE- Well
Mayall’s Tire Service Phone AD
McCann & Sons Ltd 1-819-647-6845 Moved
McCann & Sons Ltd 647-2803
McCann & Sons Ltd. / SHAWVILLE 647-2216 QUYON
McCREDIE & SONS Shawville Phone
McCREDIES SHOE STORE PHONE 108J SHAWVILLE
McCrimmoa’i Chemical^ Limited Phone
McDonald Phone 647-5611 312 MAIN STREET.
McDowell School Sha
Mceiu UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
McGil University Phone
McGill Universiry SURGEON DENTIST Phone
McGill University A A SURGEON DENTIST A A Shawville Phone
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone !30
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone 250 FRIDAY & SATURDAY AUGUST
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone ISO MAIN ST.
McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLi Phone 647-2727 Shawville DEPENDABLE INSURANCE
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Shawvllle Phone
McGill University W J Brownlee Phone
McGill Univer»ity SURGEON DENTIST Phone
McGowan Telephone: 647-2841 Daily
McLeary and Sons Phone
McOILl UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Mc«IU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE «0 Quyon Ladies Softball Games
MDG Computer 647-3528._bat2
ME CLAUDE LESAGE TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 Maple Leaf Whole
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 TABLE RITE RED BRAND BEEF CHUCK ROASTS STEAKS CHICKEN
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 6472231 PORK LIVER
Meat Shop Phone
Media Phone
MEDIUM SIZE Phone
Memorial Business PHONE
Memorial Service Attended By Large Gathering Phone
Men & Boys Phone
Men And Boys Phone
MENS DEPARTMENT PHONE
MENS DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2720 FI Stanfields UNDERWEAR
MERRITT S LOWERS Phone
Messages 647-5306 Royce Richardson
Methodist Phone
MEUBLES Phone
Midway Splendid Exhibits Harr- Phone
MILK DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store Phone
MILKERS SPEEDWAY WATER HEATERS SHAWVILLE PHONE
Mille
MILLE BOOT Al SBOE SME IÇRQNICK BROS.
MILLE BOOT AMD SHOE STORE H¥ Having
Mille Service
MILLER WALLACE BARRISTER PHONE
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3831
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3861
Milling Co. Ltd Sat Phone
Mine Mille S Mal##
Mine Road Phone
Ministry School 8:30 p.m. Service McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIR F AUTO LIFE Phone
Minto Club PHONE 36 SHAW VILLE
Miracle 647-2971 Service Sept.
Miracle ST Phone
MISCELLANEOUS P 819-647-2204 Call
MISCELLANEOUS PETS Call 647-2627 Motors
MISCELLANEOUS Regular Special Regular Special Phone Beulah MacDougall
Miscellaneous Shop SHAWVILLE Shawvllle Phone
MITTS & TOUQUES PHONE
MIWI GORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
ML Shawville Phone
MM HAIM STRUT PHONE
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 Gallery
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 ONTARIOPGWiB
MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Phone
Models 647-5889 Postal Code Pontiac County
MODELS QUINN’S Phone
MOLSON CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Shawville Phone
MOLSON DEAN & MERRITT’S Phone
Monarch Dealers Phone
Monday 647-2205 Telephone 647-2205
MONDAY Phone
Monette Phone Postal Code
MONTHLY Phone
Monument Works FOODUNER Daniel St. Highway 17 PHONE
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 A 647-2204 FORTCOULONOE QUÉBEC
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 AMYOTTK INSURANCE RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BA
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 FORTIN & LE GAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPENTEURS GÉOMÈTRES FRONT ST .
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BAY
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 M B BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 REMOVAL OP DEAD AND DISABLED FARM ANIMALS SERVICE
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 TEL
MOODIE Campbell’s Bay Phone
Morley Hodgins Ltd # Phone
Morley Hodgins Ltd 647-2727
MORLEY HODGINS LTD Phone
MORLEY HODGINS LTD Phone 27 SHAWVILLE A CRIPPLED CHILD
Morning And Evening Services Free Estimates Phone Portage du Fort
Morning Prayer ANGLICAN PARISH OF ELECTRICAL FIXTURES - FREE ESTIMATES Phone
Morning Prayer Evening MlMf THE EQUITY PHONE.
Morning Prayer KING STREET ADOLF KLINKE SHAWVILLE PHONE 274 Morning Worship St. Matthew’s
Morning Prayer Phone
Morning Prayer VISITORS WELCOME NOW OPEN FOR SALES Phone
Morning Service WEDNESDAY ODORLESS CLEANING ON SHAWVILLE PHONE 447-2177 DR.
Morning Service WEDNESDAY PHONE 7-2577 BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
Morning Worship KINGDOM HALL OF JEHOVAS WITNESSES SHA WVILLE
Morning Worship 647-2828 Luskville St. Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Morning Worship KINGDOM HALL OF JEHOVA S WITNESSES SHA WVILLE
Morning Worship MRVKI FILE ODORLESS CLEANING PHONE
Morning Worship PHONE
Morning Worship Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Morning Worship PUBLIC NOTICE ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
Morning Worship SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL SERVICES Phone
Morning Worship ST THOMAS BRISTOL ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
Morning Worship WEDNESDAY Phone
Morning Worshp & Sunday School Tuesday Family Night ShewvUe Rev Stuart Marples 647-2580 Sunda* Scho
Motion Sports & Leisure Coordinator Stewart Adam Phone
Motor Hotel T Phone
MOTOR SALES LTD ARNPRIOR ONTARIO Shawville Phone
MOTOROLA CELLULAR PHONE WITH CASE B.B.Q
Motors & Transmissions 819-647-5399._otc
Mount Chilli Sha
Mount Pleasant Road Phone HY
MOVIE BINGO Phone
Movie Reservations 647-3 3 Satisfaction
MOVIES Bakers Of Bread Buns Cakes Cookies Donuts Pies Puff Pastry Phone Shawville
MR ED!ES SHOE FASHIONS Phone
Mr. Lynch Phone Iff Complete
Mrs Edward Pitt JOHN S. HODGINS & SONS Phone
Mrs. Everett McDowell Phone
Mrs. ONT HOUSEHOLD SUPPLIES Phone
MUFFINS Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS Phone
Muilm Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Municipal Council of Phone
Murdock Phone
Murdock Shawville Phone 647-2739 Heart" DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE
MURRA AUTOMOTIVE Tel 647-2236 Shawville XMAS SPECIAL ONLY Shawville Hospital Auxiliary
MURRAY BROS PHONE BELL Poultry Wanted ADVOCATE
Murray s Sports & Automotive Supply 647-2550 647-2236 W. J. Hayes & Sons Ltd.
Murray’s Sports 647-2550 Murray’s Automotive
MURRAY’S Sports Shop, 647-2550 Automotive
Murrel Center 648-2186 Poltimore Christ Church 986-2513 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial - Bristol 647
Museum Opens Truck Pull Starts Powell s Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 Pontiac Dairy
MUTUAL FIRE ASSOCIATION OF SHAWVILLE Phone 647-2953 MCLEAN A SLEVIN INC INSURANCEBROKERS Hodgins Pl
Mutual Group Dash Café Shawville 647-3817 Kountry Kookin Shawville
Mutual Group The Equity Bus 647-3885 Bus 682-3 1
Mutual Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Mutual Life 647-3749 PURE VIRGIN WOOL H I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Mutual Life Agent PEN HOUSE 647-3885 Shawville
MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Phone
MUTUAL LIFE Jack Graham Bristol 647-3885 MARCOTTES RETRO-CANADA Quyon
MWT Phone
MYTAN Construction inc 1-(819)-647-5728
M«*IU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
N SHAW VILLE PHONE
N. McNeill Life Fire — Auto Phone
Nation" Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
National Portland Cement Phone
Natl Co. Ltd phone Beverley
Neighbourhood Watch Carson Ryan 647-2770
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance SHAW VILLE PHONE III P.
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance PHONE
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance PHONE 111 SHAWVILLE
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE 111
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance Tip Top Greatest SHAWVILLE PHONE
NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE US Phone
New & Sons 647-35 Shawville
NEW HOUSE Phone
New Line OI Fall Dresses Phone 83W.
NEW STOCK AT Vl PRICE Phone
New Store Phone
NEWBORN Phone 648-2704
NO Obligation Phone
No Service Charge NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE 111
No Service Phone
Noon Service Phone
Noon Worship Service Standard SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
Noon Worship Service StdTldOLVd SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
North Nation Mille
North Star Feeds PHONE
NORTH STAR Phone
NOW Bookkeeping Services SHA WVILLE & DISTRICT RECREA TION ASSOCIA TION BROWN Oversize Recliner Reg
O NEILL & SONS Massey-Ferguson & New Holland Sales A Service Phone
OATS A SONS Phone
OATS Wes Cartman 647- Agricultural Exchange Asso- GAUTHIER
OBITUARIES Ladysmith Sha
OC 19-647-3313 N VISA INTERAC Visa
OC Phone
ODORLESS Bus 647-3737
ODORLESS CLEANING M SHAWVILLE PHONE
ODORLESS CLEANING PHONE
ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLI DR WALLACE HODGINS GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
ODORLESS CUANiNO PHONE
OF CANADA Phone
OFFICE & FOUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 RUE MAIN.
Office 647-2466 Services
Office 647-2466 Stock Trailer
Office 647-2764
Office 647-2764 Morning Worship & Sunday School Mr Laird Hamilon
Office 647-2764 Times of Services
Office 647-6119 Home
OFFICE EQUIPMENT 2xm12 Pastor Retard Gray 647-2555 Sttoday School Prase & Worehp Scrday Evenro Serv
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties Shawville Phone
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 CAMPMELL
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties PLASTIC AND COPPER PIPE AND FITTINGS Phone
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties Shawville Electric Phone
Office Equipment PHONE
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties Phone
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps Shawville Phone 647-2739 CEMENT BLOCKS
Office HOMES SHA/VVLLE
Office Phone
OFFICE Phone 776-3165 Municipal Corporation Township of
Office Space 647-3526
Office Supplies LTD NOTAMES PUBUC BEST VALUE MERCHANT Campbell*• Bay Phone
Oil Phone
OLDSMOBILE Custom reading School Phone Institute of Technical Trades Kipling
Oldsmobile Service Sales Phone
Oldsmobile Service Sales Phone 64
Olenweod Shopping Fisse Phone
Olenweod Shopping Plata Phone
Olenweod Shopping Plaza Phone
Olenwnod Shopping Plaza Phone
Olenwnod Shopping Ploie Phone
Olenwnod Shopping Plus Phone
Olenwoed Shopping Flaxe Phone
Olenwoed Shopping Klaia Phone
Olenwoed Shopping Plaza Phone
Olenwood Shopping Flan Phone
Olenwood Shopping Plan Phone
Olenwood Shopping Plasa Phone
Olenwood Shopping Plata Phone
Olenwood Shopping Plate Phone
Olenwood Shopping Plaza Phone
Olenwood Shopping Pleze Phone
Olenwood Shopping Rian Phone
Olonwood Shopping Plaza Phone
ONLY Phone
Onslow School Board Phone
Onslow School Board Phone 80
ONT Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
ONT OTTAWA X Phone
Ontario * Telephone 432-4224 Phone
ONTARIO L L PHONE
ONTARIO PILON GARAGE INC PHONE 20
Opening Opening Special Opening Phone
Opposite Phone
OPTOMETRISTS Phone 647-2739 P.O.
OR RENT WELL DRILLING Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Orchestra ers Phone
OS. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
OS. DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL
Osborne Depot Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY Phone
Otc Cal 647-3673 Ht SUNDAY
OTC Gavin WMaon 647-3821 League
Otenweod Shopping Plata Phone
Otenwoed Shopping Maze Phone
Ottawa Citizen SHAWVILLE PHONE 78
Ottawa Hospital Phone
Ottawa Line CE 3-3044 Printers and Publishers Shawvllle Phone
OTTAWA V PHONE
Our Lady 647-2583 of Perpetual Help Church
OUTLET Phone 648-5611 Bryson
OUTSTANDING FURNITURE BUYS LES MEUBLES Phone Ottawa
Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
OWN ADULT ENTERTAINMENT Clint Eastwood PHONE 647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT ALSO FORT DRACULA PRINCE
OYB Shawville Phone 80 KAISER HILLMAN AUSTIN HUDSON July Cïïooè JMc$
P O. SOX 144 CARCAJOU INN PHONE 74411 SUPERB STEAK DINNERS LLOYD KENSLEY EQUIPMENT RENTALS LON# DIS
P ROI N TM E NTT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE 647-2828 Quyon St. Mary
P.P.H.S. Auditorium Phone
Pacific Tit IICIÎ Phone Main Stt LOWERS Fresh
Page Ten THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SHAWVILLE
PAIE GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
PAINTING & PAPERING Phone
PAINTING Phone
Parker Advertising Drama For Reservations Phone
Pasfor Telephone 647-2510 Phone
Pastor DRY C Phone
Pastor Telephone 647-2510 Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647-2560 LACHANCE PHARMACY General Repairs
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Omar Plouffe
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Phone 4SB-2632 Auto Accessories Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2560
Pastor Telephone 647.2560 Phone 451-2432 ÇUYON LARGE STOCK ON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone 4SI-2632 ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 QUYON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pastor Telephone 647.2590 Bttstol School Commissioners
Patent Medicine Store Pbsroe 16 General Transportation Phone
PATIO SLABS SIDEWALK SLABS B Shawville Phone
PATIO SLABS SIDEWALK SLABS Phone
PÂTISSERIE ET CHARCUTERIE Britz Ltée Phone
PAUL < Willing Workers GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
PAUL A MARTINEAU BA ELL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELLS BAY Phone 28 Rapid Advancement; Complete
PAUL È GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
PAUL General Insurance PHONE
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE *47-2525 Qnyoe Parish PONTIAC PAINT AND WALLPAPER REV.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 119J MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 119J MARTINEAU & ALLARD BA
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 11tJ MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 447-2S2S SHAWVILLE Bristol ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Heed Office
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE IlfJ MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2525 SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Dr.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHawville SHAWVILLE Phone
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILLI ODORLESS CLEANING PHONE
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILll ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone
PAUL ODORLESS CLEANING GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
PAUL ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE *47-2525 PHONE
PAUL Phone
PAUL Shawville Phone
PAUL Wesleyan Methodist Church ODORLESS CLEANING GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
PAUL Work Guaranteed Phone
Paul’s Junior Ladies’ Guild UPHOLSTERING Phone
PAY-AS-YOU-GO Cellular Phone Includes Activstion
PCR INCH X CENTS PER WORD PHONE FfiS
PEARCE Phone
PEER DAVISON Phone
PEER DAVISON SHAWVILLE PHONE *47-2177 WESLEYAN CHURCH REV.
Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Pembroke Mall Phone
PEMBROKE Phone
Pentecostal Church Omca 647-2764 Arty A August Dieu
Pentecostal Church Shawville 647-2555 DEATH
Peoples Service Phone
Peoples Service Shawville Phone
Pester Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pester Telephone 647.2590 Auto Accessories Phone
PETAWAWÂ POST* Shewville Phone 75J
Phene 647-2500 Publishers
Phone
PHONE c Cement Supply _
PHONE Hilda
Phone & Board
PHONE *48-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
PHONE / PP1
Phone 1-613-432-3022 Owners
PHONE 10 CAMPMUTS BAY _ OFFICE HOURS
Phone 106 Campbell
PHONE 128
PHONE 128 Maryland SHAWVILLE
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE AsA>
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE Clarendon School Board MAKE YOUR FEED DOLLAR HAVE MORE CENTS September
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE FARMS FOR SALE
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE FOR SALE—General Store
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE Maryland
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE Maryland Prayer Servie Sabbath Service—2.30
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE V*
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE Z X Ik
Phone 207 Morning Worship 7:30
Phone 21
PHONE 21 CAMPBELL
PHONE 21 CAMPBELLS
PHONE 21 P
PHONE 30 Charity
PHONE 45 CAMPBELL
PHONE 45 CAMPBELLS BAY NELLIS KODGINS General Insurance BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY General Insurance an
Phone 458-2101 Antiques
PHONE 458-2297
Phone 458-2317 Morning Worst* Need
Phone 458-3315 Church Sharon Rivest
Phone 59 P O. Box 101 Richard Bowie
PHONE 59 SHAWVILLE
Phone 647-
Phone 647-2204 N &
Phone 647-2205 Visitors Always Welcome PILON GARAGE INC.
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2525 Telephone;
Phone 647-2545 CEMETERY MEMORIALS Renfrew
PHONE 647-2720 Boys Turtle Neck Pullover Sweaters
Phone 647-2733 Hospital
Phone 647-2971 GARAGE SALE Saturday
Phone 647-2SN4 Visitors
Phone 647-3886 Telephone A C
PHONE 647-5700 Chicken Wings
Phone 648-2322 Store
Phone 648-2332 PM PM PM PM BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH REV.
Phone 648-2332 Telephone
Phone 648-2444 Methodist The Fret Methodist Church Rev. Edith Mainprise Campbell
Phone 648-5554 Senior Citizens
Phone 648-5618 Telephone Numbers BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE REV.
Phone 655-34 Paint b Real Estate & Insurance Public Notice Quarts
PHONE 7-2431 Service 7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Tuesday
PHONE 7-3821 L & M ELECTRONICS RCA VICTOR RADIO
Phone 722-0456 Senior Citizens
Phone 76 X Ttpfw
PHONE 78 SHAWVILLE ALWAYS LOOK
PHONE 78 Telephone 304 Shawville ALWAYS LOOK
Phone Accounting Service
PHONE BE A POLL
PHONE BELL
Phone Best
Phone Blue Bell Canada Ltd.
PHONE Bristol Council
PHONE Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M.R. Costello Mass Saturday
Phone Broeside Catholic Church
Phone Business Opportunity FOR SALE Oarage
Phone Business Opportunity McCANN Building Supply Reg
Phone Cal Moir
Phone Cal Moir 819-684-Brlstol Mines Road
Phone Call Will Bring A Free Demonstration
Phone Command Junior NonCommissioned Officers School
Phone Community Newspapers Asso-
Phone CUTE
Phone Cyril School Quyon
Phone Darlene Bell and Mary Allen
PHONE DELI.
Phone E. Perry
Phone Eldon Perry
Phone Everett McDowell
Phone Expo Visitors!
Phone Express Bake Sale A
Phone Express Pari Mutuel Betting
Phone Factory Klki
Phone Fair MILNE
Phone Fort Coulonge BRISTOL MEMORIAL CHURCH
Phone Front St.
Phone Gary Hodgins
Phone Gervase Hickey
Phone Golf
Phone Harvard Avenue
PHONE HELL J. Ernest Substitute Derived From
Phone Hi
PHONE Hilda
PHONE Hilda J. Payne Shawville Phone K0 Institute
Phone Hospital
Phone House Mured
PHONE ISi IK MIMOTUa Of IK HUM!
Phone IV.
Phone Knox Service
Phone Ladysmith
Phone Line
PHONE M — OFFICE HOVtS
PHONE Miss Dorothy Hobbs
PHONE Ml
Phone MOYLE’S GARAGE
PHONE Mr. B.P. McCARRON
Phone Mr. Watson
Phone Mrs. Vincent Holland 648-2623
PHONE NO.
PHONE NUMBER Second Prize
PHONE Ofelefloia
PHONE OH OCRS MMMAM/M SI.
PHONE ORDERS L
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM *5.00 Pit
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM *5.00 Please Call
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM S 5.00 Plats
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM S5.00 Pleas
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM SS.OO Plots
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM «5.00 Plant
Phone OTC
Phone OTTAWA CO-OPERATIVE POULTRY PRODUCTS PHONE HE 2-3653 RENFREW ONTARIO UPPER LISGAR ST.
Phone Party
PHONE Phone
PHONE PORT PERRY
PHONE PR 7-1621 Cement Blocks Shawville Gè JOHN
PHONE PR 7-1621 Service 7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Tuesday
PHONE Prop.
Phone Queen Store
PHONE R00S- VAN CITTERT & ASSOCIATES Co. Ltd.
Phone Rate School
Phone Renfrew Hospital
PHONE S
PHONE S HAW VIL LE
Phone School
Phone School Hockey
Phone Service
Phone Service Offer
PHONE SHAWVILLE
Phone Shawville 608-r-42 b
Phone Shawville 629-23 b 2xa27
PHONE SHAWVILLE Anglican Bristol Ridge Parish
Phone Shawville Hospital Auxiliary
PHONE SHAWVILLE.
Phone Shawvllle 633-11 b Railroad Ties BELL
Phone Society
Phone Steel
PHONE TALKS M ADE CLEARER
Phone TTie Equity 647-2204 Cedar Posts &
PHOTOGRAPHY Your Professional Photographer Phone SHAWVILLE W--
PIANO Phone
Piano Sales & Service Phone
Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs MtVKl ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs PHONE
PIGEON Sales & Leasing Specialist Phone
PIIONE 647-2525 Reserve Grand Champ
PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE *48-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE 648-S554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE
Pilon Garage Inc Phone
PILON GARAGE INC PHONE *41-1114 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
PILON Phone 647-2760 Shawviile b
PILOTTE Mi Shawville Phone
Pine Furniture TEL 647-5666 SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL
Pioneer Business Sold Phone
PIPES & FITTINGS WATER TREATMENT Phone
PIPES & FITTINGS WATER TREATMENT Phone 647-2232 WATER PUMP REPAIRS & SERVICE SWITCHES NEW & USED PU
Pirie & Son Shawville Phone
PIRIE ENTERPRISES INC. 647-5640 McCAULEY JEWELLERS
PIRIE Lost LICENSED AUCTIONEER Phone
PIRIE Phone
PIZZA & FAST FOOD FAX 1-819-647-2206 BUSINESS GEO.
PIZZA Shawville 647-5140
PJ PHONE
Play Pens Phone
PLAYGROUND CO-ORDINATORS Phone THURS & FRI APRIL
PLOWING Phone
PLOWING Phone
Plus Sha^vilU
PLYMOUTH Phone
PLYMOUTH RED TOP BALER TWINE F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTAR
PM Address Phone City
Ponaac Community Hospital Ladies Auxiliary Zion - Shewvilie 647-2665 Centre Eardley United Church E
Pontiac " DRY CLEANERS Phone
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 3xd16
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Member* MLS Shawville
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS BRISTOL MINES-On#bedroom h
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Montreal Military Surp us
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Poultry Offering
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 PHONE
PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Office 647-3213 Home
Pontiac Ante Accessories Phone 647-2327 ÇUYON SUNDAY—
Pontiac Anti-Nuclear Phone
PONTIAC APPRECIATION DRAW Name Address Phone Vf
Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Barry Draper Phone
Pontiac Big Phone
Pontiac Big Print Phone
Pontiac Big Print Phone Book
Pontiac Big Print Phone Book Co. AVEZ-VOUS UNE IDÉE NOUVELLE
Pontiac Big Print Phone Directory
PONTIAC BUICK CADILLAC FIREBIRD BEAUMONT Phone Arnprior
Pontiac Bus Lines Campbell’s Bay Phone
Pontiac Bus Lines Phone Calls
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 Centre St.
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM K & L Dai
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS K & L Dairy
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 ggi
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Carpet Cleaning Reg’d Phone
PONTIAC CLEANERS Phone
Pontiac Cleaners Phone Shawville
PONTIAC CLEANERS PHONE 7-2438 QUYON She Your Professional Cleaner THE HON.
Pontiac Cleaners Phone Shawville
Pontiac Community HEAVY PLAID JUMPERS Phone
PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL LAB & X-RAY DEPARTMENT 647-3950 Bristol Mines St. Edward
Pontiac Community Hospital NOTICE Phone
PONTIAC CONCRETE PRODUCTS Kan Wilson & Sons Shawville Phone
Pontiac Coop Medical Services Phone Shawville
Pontiac County Council Phone Your
Pontiac County Phone
Pontiac County Phone Fort Coulonge
Pontiac County Sheet Phone
Pontiac County- Phone
PONTIAC DAIRY RED’D Phone 178J Shawvillc CHURCH Dimcioir EVANGELISTIC SERVICES
PONTIAC DAIRY REG D Shawville Phone
PONTIAC DAIRY REG D FOODS PONTIAC HOUSE X SHAWVILLE Fully Licensed Shawville Phone
PONTIAC DAIRY REG D Phone
PONTIAC DAIRY REG D Pontiac Furniture Centre Phone
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS SIIAWV1LLE PHONE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS ShawvHle Phone 1
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS INVENTORY Samtone 647-2577 Shawville Certified Master Tkydeaner “Your Clothes
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-1577 SH A WVI LIE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE Prevents
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVIUI ST JOHN
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Point Road Shopping Plaza PHONE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS SHAWVILLE PHONE 170 MER Fi PI AY A LITTLE LONGER LIVE A LITTLE BETTER
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Shawville Phone 647-2577 Sanitone Qjtfiai Master Vtyckaner PER
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS SURGEON DENTIST Shawville Phone
Pontiac Electric Inc. Electrical Contractor Shawville 819-647-2417 Happy
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville 647-2417 Quyon Legion Branch
Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Construction Specializing
Pontiac Farm Cement Block Plant Phone 235J Shawville
PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT Council Shawville Phone 22 PUBLIC TASTE TESTS PROVE RED CAP ALE HAS BEST FLA
Pontiac Farm Equipment Ltd. Phone Shawville
PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT Phone 647-2268 Store Closes
Pontiac Farm Equipment Shawville Phone
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board 1-819-647-2448 Dumouchel
PONTIAC FUR FARM Phone
PONTIAC FURNITURE CENTRE Phone
PONTIAC FURNITURE CENTRE Phone 345J Shawville Bristol Moles
Pontiac Furniture Centre ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED MC PHONE 33S
Pontiac Furniture Centre CHOV Shawville Phone
Pontiac Furniture Centre DRY CLEANERS Phone
Pontiac Furniture Centre PHONE
Pontiac Furniture Centre Sha
Pontiac Furniture Centre | SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE THEATRE PHONE 149J EVERYONE WELCOME
Pontiac Furniture Phone BO ROW AT & ROW AT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Pontiac Furnituro Centre PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
Pontiac Gas Bar phone
Pontiac Gleaners Phone
Pontiac High School Phone Mrs. Ula Hewitson
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT S’ PHONE ORDERS ACCEPTED Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS PHONE ORDERS ACCEPTED Shawville
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY 5-POINT PROTECTION PACKAGE Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 If
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2727
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT S Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS ShawvMe RevD MacPhereon 647-2535 Stud* School Momino Worship Evening W
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575 Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY 647-2575 MURRAY’S SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawvllle
Pontiac Home Bakery INSTORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery Phone 647-2572 CLOSED MONDAY
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery SHA WVILLE SHAWVILLE A OTTAWA EXHIBITION
Pontiac Home Bakery SHAWVILLE L6T3 PHONE
Pontiac Home Bakery SHAWVILLE PHONE
Pontiac Home Bakery Shewvllle 647-2575 Pontiac Council
Pontiac Home Bakery) PHONE FOR APPOINTMENT Shawville
Pontiac Hotel Catherine Phone
Pontiac Hotel Phone
Pontiac Hotel Phone
Pontiac Hotel SUM Phone
Pontiac Hotel CAMPERS SUPPLIES Phone
Pontiac Hotel CHURCH DIRECTORY Phone
Pontiac Hotel Equity Photo Phone
Pontiac Hotel GORDON T. PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILll Phone
Pontiac Hotel Phone
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 Merlin McKee
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2S64 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel PHONE 7.2577 SHAWVILLE CAMERA REPAIR
Pontiac Hotel SHAWVILLE PHONE
PONTIAC HOTEL W. T. & W. H. PRIDHAM PHONE Dr.
Pontiac House For Appointment Phone Pontiac Hotel Full
PONTIAC HOUSE HOTEL Phone
Pontiac House Hotel T-SHIRTS Phone
PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE For Appointment Phone
Pontiac House Shawville For Appointment Phone Pontiac Hotel
Pontiac House Shawvillo Phone
Pontiac House Shawvllle For Appointment Phone Pontiac Hotel
Pontiac I” Electrical Contractor SHAWVILLE PHONE
Pontiac Log Homes 648-5694 Ken’s Grocery 648-5979 Strutt’s Garage Phone
PONTIAC MARTINEAU & ALLARD BA,ILL BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE 86 DR.
Pontiac Medical Centre Dr. Carole Williams Phone
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
Pontiac Mink Farm Phone
PONTIAC MMK FARM 647-3406 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Pontiac Municipality Phone
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD Phone
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING PHONE
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP Shawville 647-2204 Keith Horner’s Shop Main Street
Pontiac Phone
Pontiac Phone U D.
Pontiac Photographic Centre Phone
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Pnntsnco Ltd 319-647-2204
Pontiac Print Shop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Printahop Ltd. 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
Pontiac PrintsboT PHONE SHAWVILLE
Pontiac Printshop Phone
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Advertising
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 PM - Penguin Snowmobile Club Annual Meeting
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Services GROWTH PROMOTION
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LID. 1 Shawville Phone 647-2500 OFFICE HOURS
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LIMITED Shewville Phone
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Shawvitte Phone
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS POR MS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 9 9-647 22:4
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Carried SKawville Phone
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE U>
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Sha
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Shawville Phone
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD TO VE 23 PRINTING 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INV
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 133 647-5373 Center St.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 Mallard Fish and Game Club Annual Barbot Supper
Pontiac Printshop Phone
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL SERVICES Phone
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD *19-647
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD 819-647
Pontiac Printskop Ltd phone
PONTIAC PUMP SERVICE PHONE
Pontiac r Home Of Fine Furniture" Shawville Phone
PONTIAC REALTY Phone
Pontiac Reception Centre Phone
Pontiac Refrigeration & Appliance Service Ltd. Queen St Shawv e 819-647-2464 Country Treasures
PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Showville Phone
Pontiac Refrigeration McCann & Sons Ltd Cavan s Hotel Quyon Quyon Shawville Shawville Shawville Sha
PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Rrintshop Ltd Phone
Pontiac Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Pontiac School Board Phone
Pontiac Steam and Gas Association MflBC PHONE
Pontiac Sunfire Sedan 647-3704
Pontiac Waterway Development Corporation Days 647-2022 Evenings
Pontiac WES HAMILTON & SON LAIRD Phone
PONTIAC WOOL WORKS 647-3052 Centre Street
Pontiac Wool Works 647-3749
Pontiac Woollen Mille
Pontiac Woollen Mille SIR WILFRID''S PLEDGE The Toronto Star
PONTIAC X DRY CLEANERS Phone
Pontiac" ERNIE S BODY SHOP Phone Collect Shawville
Pontlnj Printshop Ltd phone
Pop Shop Phone 647-5640
PORK Phone UCO Renfrew
PORTAGE DU FORT Chateau Grocery 647-2554 FORTCOULONGE Dépanneur Ben
Portage du Phone
POSTAL CODE PHONE
POSTS Phone
POTVIN S OFFICE 735-5372 CNT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 AUC MAIN.
Poupore School Board Phone
POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
POWELL’S Auto Service Co. Phone
Powell’s Auto Service Ltd. SHAWVILLE 647-2261 RENFREW 432-3671 ARNPRIOR
Power Equipment Phone
PPHS Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
PPHS RbvP G ProuU 647-5562
PPMS Shawville Rev D. MacPhereon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church September June Sunday
PR A YER HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
Pr,ntsnop Ltd B19-647-2204
Prayer & Bible Study United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3650 St Andrew VKnax Br
Prayer and Bible St “JUST A PHONE CALL A WA Y”
Prayer and Bible Study Dr. R. J. CHRETIEN BA.DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone
Prayer and Bible Study Phone
Prayer and Bible Study Phone 458-2632 QUYON
Prayer Bible Study Phone
Prayer Everyone Welcome SHAWVILLE Phone
Prayer Meeting and Bible Study Phone
Prayer Meeting and Bible Study SURGEON PHONE
Prayer Meeting GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone
Prayer Meeting Phone
Prayer Meeting Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs PHONE
Prayer Meeting SHAWVILLE PHONE *47-2577 DR.
Prayer Meeting SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 ST.
Prayer Service ADMIRAL APPLIANCES & FURNITURE 647-3841 Main St SHAWVILLE XII Appliances Sold with S
Prayer Service BIRTHS FRED DESABRAIS Phone
Prayer Service DENTAL.SURGEON PHONE
Prayer Service ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2577 TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Prayer Service Phone
Prayer Service Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Prayer Service Qvyoe Parish Rhone 647-2739 Shawvllle REV.
Prayer Shawville Unted Rev Jim Peyton Church Office 647-27* Rhv Fr Harrington
Prayer ST PAUL S SHA WVILLE
Prayer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Prayer United Church SHA WVILLE Rev. Alistair
Preyer Service Phone
Preyer Service Telephone 647-2580 TOGETHER
PRICE NEGO T ABLE Phone
PRICE Phone
PRIMER KILL PEEL Morley Hodgins Ltd Phone
Printers *nd Publishers ALE Phone
PRINTING Phone Cafe Bernard Phone
PRINTING Pontiac Prlntehop Ltd. 647-2204 BRYSON LODGE Thursday
PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 QUEBEC AUTO INSURANCE JOHN NOLAN Auctineer
Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Printshop Ltd phone
Printshop Ltd Pontiac OLYMPIA VYPEWRITERS Shawville Phone
Prirtffhop Ltd phone
Pro Phone
PRODUCTS Cooper’s Dri-Kill Insect Power Cooper’s Sheep Dipping Powder Phone
Produits Ltd PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
PROFESSIONAL CARE Shawville Phone
Professional Cleaner Phone
Professional Farrier Farm Phone
PROFESSIONAL PAINTING Phone
Professional Services Phone
Programs Business Administration Phone
Progressive Conservative Candidate INFORMATION Phone
Prompt Service Phone
PROPERTY Phone
PROPERTY FOR SALE— Choice phone
Property Owners STOLEN Phone
Property Owners’ Association Phone
PROPOSE Phone
PROTECTED PHONE
Prou I* 647-5562 SI Edward
Prowls 647-6682 SI Edward
PS & PB Phone
Ptx CO 647-2204
PUBLIC AUCTION SALE Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
Public Notice 647-3950 Bryson Fire Brigade Thanks She
Public Notice B Phone Shawville 186 Hospital Meetings Province
Public Notice Phone Factory
Public Notice Public Notice 819-683-2001 819-683-3333 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 FIRE AMBULANCE DU P
PUBLISHER Phone
PULLETS S MONTHS OLD Phone
Q. Telephone 819-647-2354 Office Hours
Q. Telephone B19-647-2254 Office Hours
QC 647-2526 Conservative
QC 647-2526 Health
QC 819-647-2805 Equity Editor PONTIAC
QC 819-647-3313 N Bryson
QC 819-647-3313 N N 819-647-2204 Call
QC M 1-819-647-2627
QC Phone
QU Phone Shawfille
QUALITY HANDCRAFTED LOG MOMES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS 12
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS RAYMOND ROW AT NOTARY PHONE
Que 819-647-1919 Postal Code
QUE AYLMER RD si Need CONCRETE Phone
Que Free Methodist Phone
QUE Phone
Que Standard SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
Que Wilson’s Garage Phone
Quebec HORNERS GARAGE Phone 350J Shawville
QUÉBEC DIVISION 1-819-647-2627 Hospital
Quebec Electricity Commission Main* Stheet Phone
QUEBEC General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE 111
QUEBEC LIQUOR BOARD ELECTROLUX SALE” & SERVICE Phone
QUEBEC Phone
QUEBEC Prompt Delivery Courteous Service Phone
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES RESTAU RANT Beachburg
Quebec Telephone 647-5605 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
QUIPMENT LTD Phone
QUYON Bus 647-3737
QUYON General Store PHONE 55 Angie Dickinson Peter Finch Drama
Quyon Medical THE EQUITY 647-2205 Home Nursing FIRE CALLS
QYF Bonspiel COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISIONS Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
R. J. Equity office Ernie’s Body Shop 7-2422 7-2500
R.A. Center FARM PRODUCE ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone
RABBI T TAKE-OUT PIZZA FREE LOCAL DELIVERY 647-3069 Business Hours Daily
RADFORD Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Radford Hospital Auxiliary SI-mille Holes Fraser
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 J & J Grocery Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Krown Burger Daily Specials Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 McCauley Jewellers Shawville 647-2818 647-2482
RADIO SALES HARDWARE & APPLIANCES *********** Phone
RADIO SALES HARDWARE & APPLIANCES Phone
RAISIN BUNS Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S Phone
RANCH HOTEL Phone
Ranges Smyth’s Service Station Phone 128 ItTTTTTITTT FT TTTTTT tlhT XnrT V T f TV Tfr* TTTTTW SHAWV
Rd Phone
re-647-2933
RECEPTIONS 647-2880 Training Standard
REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE Phone
Refrigeration Repairs Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Registered Retirement Savings Plan PHONE Interested
REGISTRATION HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
Regular Service Phone
Regular Service ODORLESS CLEANING PHONE
Regular Service PHONE
REINKE AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Phone
REINKE Your Electric Servant Shawvllle Phone
Reliable Service PHONE
Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage Phone
RENFREW - Phene Hi 2-4194 Phone
RENFREW COUNTIES Phone
Renfrew Dry Cleaners PHONE
Renfrew Ltd 647-3474
RENFREW LTD PHONE
Renfrew Ltd Phone 432-2840 PINE LODGE
RENFREW PHONE
RENFREW RECREATION PHONE
RENFREW SHAWVILLE Phone 39U EGAN VILLE Daily
RENFREW TIMES* PET AW AW A POST Phone
Renfrew United Church V Phone
RENNICK & SONS P Shawville Phone
Rent CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 X Services WEEKLY RATES Minimum
REPAIR Hay On Shares Work Guaranteed Phone
Repair Shop Stark’s Corner Phone
REPAIR Work Guaranteed Phone
REPAIR Work Guaranteed Phone 6 -12 Court
REPAIR Work Guaranteed Phone 6 -12 X b
REPRESENTATIVE Inn PHONE
Res 647-3290 Postal Code----------------------------------- Please
Res 647-3290 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Rés 647-8826 N MEMOR THANKS M Mf
RESERVATIONS Phone
Residence 647-6307 Business
RESILACRETE CONCRETE PAINT Phone Cafe Bernard Phone
RESTAURANT & PIZZERIA 647-3817 Photo
RETIFFING BROWN’S REPAIR Work Guaranteed Phone
RETIPPING BROWN’S REPAIR Work Guaranteed Phone
RETURN Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Rev Am Payton Church Office 647-2764
Rev. Allan Simmons Cobden United Church Shawville Phone
RevAnntXrml Church Ollce 647-3950 Stark s Comers St Andrew rKnox Bretoi Bbte Study Thursday Ibuth G
REVISION DES LISTES ELECTORALES DU DISTRICT ELECTORAL DE Cobden Livestock Sales Phone
Revitalisation Physical Development 647-3787 Team
RevJmPwton Church Oflce 647-2764 Morning Worshp Sunday Servce Sunday School
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
Richardson 647-5512 Insurance Shawville Plaza Shawville
Richardson Bros 647-5362
Road Service Phone
Robbci Phone,278 Special Holy Week Services Monday
ROBILLARD & ASSOC SHA WVILLE WINTER CARNIVAL Cross-Country Ski Races Saturday
Rock Farm Mille Roches
Rock Farm Mille Ruches
ROCK GARDENS Phone
Roll Pack Phone
ROMAN CATHOLIC Phone
ROOM & BOARD 647-2500 DOUBLE BED MATTRESS
Rotary Club Costume Prizes PHONE
Rotary Division Phone
Route 147| Phone
Route 647-6562 July
ROWAT Sunday School GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
ROWAT & ROWAT F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Rhone 647-2417 NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service i Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone But
Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN
ROWAT Try NOTARY PUBLIC Graduate of McGill University SHA WVILLE
ROYAL BANK BANQUE ROYALE PER TONNE ers FOR INFORMATION PHONE
Royal Dental 647-2503 College
Royal Inland Phone Hospital
Royal Phone
Royal Visit Phone SI.
Rrayer and Bible Study Phone 647-2417 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Rùsenstrom « Sa Shawville Phone
S. 647-5415 Hospital
Sacrament of Reconciliation Food & Refreshments Available For Information Phone
SALE BILLS PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD Phone
SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
SALE SILLS PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD Phone 647-2204 Representatives
SALES & SERVICE ALLEN B CAREY Phone
Sales & Service BUILDING SUPPLY Phone
Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHA.WVILLE
SALES & SERVICE Phone
Sales and Service Phone
Sales Office HOMES SHA/VVLLE
SALES S SERVICE PHONE 75 CAMPBELL
Salvation Army RED SHIELD APPEAL J Phone
Same Reliable Service MacLean’s Wilson’s Garage Phone 10 RED & WHITE STORE Chance Brings
Same Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 RED
Samtone Certified Master Tkydeaner Phone
Save BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon - Phone
SAVE Phone
SC Phone PONTIAC DAIRY
School 11 A.M. Morning Worship 2.30 P.M. Afternoon Rally 7.30 P.M. Evangelistic Service PHONE *47-2
School CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE
School Cement Blocks Shawville Phone
School Dunraven PHONE 75 CAMPBELL
School F H BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
School HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
School Knox 2.30 p.m,—Worship Service Austin 8.00 p.m.—Worship Service SHAWVILLE PHONE
School Morning Worship Evening Service StIVICI ODORLESS CLEANING PHONE
School of Pianoforte Tech-of Dr. Greens Phone 128
School Phone
School Phone Number
School Supplies Phone
School Tel 647-3411 HEE ESTIMATES DONALD LAVALLEE BAtftlSTfft
Sclerosis Call C 1-800-263-1481 647-5022 Society of Canada
SCOTT & SONS HARDWARE LIMITED Phone Renfrew HE
SCOTT & SONS REASONABLE RATES FREE ESTIMATES LOTS FOR SALE Work Guaranteed Phone
Search TASSE DE CALORIES^ BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE 647-3521 Highway
SEARS CANADA INC CAMPBELL S WASH & DRY 647-2247 J & P FURNITURE 647-2260 EADES BOUTIQUE
Sec.-Treas WILSONS’ GARAGE Phone
SECOND FL OOR Phone 647-2760 Shawville
SECOND FLOOR PHONE
SEED S PHONE BELL
Seme Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage Phone
Senate End Pnplic Hearings On Quebec Education Phone 80
Septic Service Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
Septic Systems & Weeping Beds Reasonable Rates Postal Code Phone
Serial OTTAWA Phone
Serial SHAWVILLE QUEBEC Phone 123-J
Service Call Shawville 647-2737 LANGFORD S GROCERY Z Mein St ~ Shew
Service Call Shawville 647-2737 Visitors
Service Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone You
Service Farm Use CHURCH DIRECTORY ELECTRICAL FIXTURES - FREE ESTIMATES Phone
Service Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES - FREE ESTIMATES Phone
Service General Repairs COTIE BROS Phone HE
Service Including Life Imer Phone St Joseph’s Manor Ladies Auxiliary AM
Service Including Life Insurance Phone I’he
Service LINE CONSTRUCTION Phone Portage du
Service LINE CONSTRUCTION RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL BRYSON THE A TR E • Phone Portage du Fort
Service Phone
SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Shawville ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Service Small Engine Repairs Shawville 647-2472 Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Const
Service Sunday School Rev Jim Payton Church OBce 647-2764 Rev Fr Hamngton
Service Sunday School Rev Jim Payton Church Ofoce 647-2764 Rev Ft Hamngton
Service Sunday School Rev Jm Ffcyton Church Ofioa 647-2764
Service Sunday School Shawville Unled Rev Jm Payton Church OiK* 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Service Team Phone
Service Telephone 647-2633 FORD LTD
Service Tuning & Repairs 208 Florence St PHONE 647-2695 OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Wm
Service Tuning & Repairs PHONE
Service WEDNESDAY Telephone 647-2580 LACHANCE PHARMACY Rev.
Service Wilson’s Garage Phone
Serylre Week Nights Wed—Bible Study Shawville Phone
SH A MILLE
SH A MILLE 5i
SHA
Sha Hospital
SHA MILLE HIGH SCHOOL
SHA MILLE Pontiar’s Finest Store Il MAIN STREET
SHA UVILLE Pastor Lloyd
SHA VER STARCROSS Curling Club Notes Otter Lake News
SHA VILLE.
SHA WILLS
SHA WILLS,Q.
SHA WVHJ.E.
SHA WVILLE
SHA WVILLE ACROBATICS KITE SKIING CLOWNS UNITED CHURCH HALL
Sha wville Electric NOTICE Shawville Phone
Sha wville Electric SEABREEZE CLOTHES IRONER
SHA WVILLE NOTES Residence
SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
SHA WVILLE Rev. Alistair
SHA WVILLE Tel
SHA WVILLE,QUE.
SHA WVILLE.
SHA WVIUE CORRECTION A »
SHA • Service
Sha* |4ary»s School
Sha*ville Women’s Institute
Sha-mville Hardware Store CLINTON
Sha.vville & District Recreation Aioclrion
Sha/wrille
Sha/wville Ladies Hospital A
SHAW VILLE Resident Auctioneer SH A W VILLE - QUEBEC Phone SO
SHAWMLLE PHONE
Shawv* Rev D MacPherson 647-2535 Momro Worshp & Jurer Church Etrehng Worshp Prayer & Btote Study Tu
Shawviiie Shoe & Accessory Shop 819-647-5711 DISHAK
SHAWVIILE Shawviile Phone
SHAWVIILE PHONE
Shawvile Rev D MecPhemor 647-2535 Morning Worship & touth Church Evenng Womhp
Shawvile United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worshp & Sunday School
Shawvill# Ltd phone
SHAWVILLB Telephone 647.2580 TO....
Shawville E C Connelly C.A. Phone PA
SHAWVILLE & PHONE 278 Squaw Lake Fishing Lodge
SHAWVILLE - Phone
SHAWVILLE / SHAWVILLE PHONE
SHAWVILLE 647-2073
Shawville 647-2204 Maritime Drilling Schools
Shawville 647-2526 Dance Bar
Shawville 647-2526 GARAGE & BARN YARD SALE Ar>tiqUes Anl>dueS THE NEW CHIP
Shawville 647-2680
Shawville 647-2933 Chicken Coop Hodgins’ Shopping Plaza
Shawville 819-647-1937 GARAGE; Large
SHAWVILLE A COTE DU Dh.POTVIN DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGIST BY APPOINTMENT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE
Shawville Arena Phone
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 Bank of Montreal Velma Stone
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 Bean s Service
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 TH Eades Boutique Shawville
SHAWVILLE BAKERY Phone
Shawville Bakery Phone 189 Shawville
Shawville Bakery Phone 89
Shawville Bakery Thorne Lake Phone
Shawville Cable Mam St Shawville 819-647-5231 Royal Bank
Shawville Chrysler 819-647-2073 Toll Free
SHAWVILLE CORPORATION TOWNSHIP OF BRISTOL PHONE
Shawville Council Phone
Shawville Council Phone SYD
Shawville Council SHA MILLE FAIR Funeral Services
SHAWVILLE Dial 647-2680 WE GROW OUR OWN" St Baseball
SHAWVILLE Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Shawville Electric King Street Phone
Shawville Electric Phone
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Shawville Phone
Shawville Fair Address Phone Payment Enclosed Signature Sy
Shawville Fair KENSLEY ELECTRIC Poultry SHAWVILLE PHONE
Shawville General Store Phone
Shawville Hospital Thank Quebec Government Phone
Shawville Ladies Hospital Auxiliary Trust Royal Phone 647-2204 OUI
Shawville Ladies’ 647-3855 Hospital Auxiliary
SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL SERVICES Phone
Shawville Milling Co Ltd 647-38
Shawville Milling Co Ltd 647-383 1
SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY LTD Phone
Shawville Pentecostal Church Phone 647-2525 ST.
Shawville Phone
SHAWVILLE Phone 301J RENFREW Ml
Shawville Phone 647-2500 b X N ST.
SHAWVILLE PHONE 7-2638 AYLMER UNITED REV.
SHAWVILLE PHONE 7.2577 SHAWVILLE Visitors
Shawville Phone K# FIRE.
SHAWVILLE Phone LOWERS RoUrian Char
Shawville Phone N RADFORD HOSPITAL AUXILIARY
SHAWVILLE Phone SI
SHAWVILLE PHONE:- Office
SHAWVILLE Phono 647-2612 DR.
Shawville Plaza 647-5276 RESTAURANT POOLS MARTIAL ARTS GARAGE Pizzeria - Restaurant Mandy
SHAWVILLE R.A. MIXED 3-Pitch Tournament Phone
SHAWVILLE R.A. TOWN LEAGUE Phone Bert Murphy
Shawville Rev D Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church
SHAWVILLE Shawville Phone
Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop 1-819-647-5711 Western Quebec Fluid Special Awards Ottawa Citizen
Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Shawville 647-5711 McCann & Sons Ltd.
Shawville Shopping Plaza - Phone
Shawville Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Church
Shawville Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Shawville
Shawville Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive
Shawville Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive -
Shawville Store Shawville Phone
Shawville Telephone 432-4224 Phone
Shawville Telephone 647-2550 684-5391 Senior Boys
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 b BYTOWN ALUMINUM
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 English Comp
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 FENTON S PETROLEUM STOVE OIL
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 Hydro-Quebec FENTON
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 PONTIAC GAS BAR Snowmobiles B.A.. B.C.L. Snow Crwl NOTARIES P
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLEJ
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 Your Professional Cleaner SHAWVILLE TEL
Shawville Telephone 647-2818
Shawville Telephone 647-3854 Calumet Island
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2560 DR.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2560 REV.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Auction SALE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Carpentry
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 FIRE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Fort
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 FUI FURNACI CLEANING
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 PHONE 7-2638 FIRE AUTO LIFE WE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 PILON GARAGE INC.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 VINTON PICNIC PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
SHAWVILLE That s Life CHRVSILEn 647-2073 647-2074 G
SHAWVILLE TIGERS BASEBALL CLUB Shawville Phone
SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH ANNIVERSARY SER VICE Trust Royal Phone 647-2204 output Trust Royal Courtier
Shawville United Church Manse 647-3454 Garage Equipment
Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
Shawville United Rev Jim Paytor Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Shawville Untied Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764
Shawville Village Cemetery Phone
SHAWVILLE VJ» PHONE
SHAWVILLE Vv Phone
SHAWVILLI Phone
SHAWVIUE Phone
Shawvllle 647-2727 Boys Club
Shawvllle Business Association Phone
Shawvllle Electric Phone
Shawvllle Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS BRISTOL
Shawvllle Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Directory Boards
Shawvllle Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive -
Shawvllle Standard Church Phone
Shawvllle Standard Church Phone 647-2535 Brian Sloan
Shawvtee United Rev Jm Payton Church Otlre 647-2764 Momng Worship
SHAWVULE PHONE SSJ
SHAWYIUJ PHONE 7-2431 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING.
Sha^ ^L Methodist 6
Sha^uieCommumty
Sha~wville Hardware Store Haying Requirements
Sha—ville Fair
SHEET METAL WORK PREPAE CHIMNEYS 647-2682 COMMERCIAL PRINTING DESMARAIS
SHELL Furnace Oil Phone
Shell Gas and Oil Phone
SHELL GAS BAR TAKE-OUT COUNTER Phone
Shell Oil & Gas Phone
Shell Oil Distributors Ladies & Children s Shoes General Motors Sales & Service Shawville Phone
Shell Oil Distributors Ladies & Children s Shoes General Motors Sales * Service Shawville Phone
Shell Oil Products SHAWVILLE Phone
Shell Sealed Gas & Oils Phone
Shell Sealed Gas and Oils General Repairs Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage Phone
SHEPPARD MOTORS W Phone
SHEPPARD MOTORS Cornell Borchers Color Phone
SHEPPARD MOTORS GEORGE H. FROSTS & SONS Shawville Phone
SHEPPARD MOTORS Highway 8 Telephone 647-2722 FORD
SHEPPARD MOTORS SHA WVILLE
SHEPPARD MOTORS SHAW VILLE Phone
SHEPPARD MOTORS Shawville Phone
Shewville 647-2565 Newspapers West Quebec Post
Shewville Library 647-3808 )ur Lady of Victory
Shewville Milling Co Ltd 647-3
Shewville Milling Co Ltd 647-3831 Mr. Gerald Hodgins
SHIRTS PHONE
SHIS Phone
SHOE REPAIR 866 Lang St. Phone
SHOE REPAIR Phone
Shoe Repair SHAWVILLE WE REPAIR Harness PHONE
Shoe Shop 647-5711 Wiggins
Shoe Shop 647-5711.
Shop 647-2420 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Shop 647-2737 Residence
Shop Equipment 647-2128
SHOP LTD Phone
Shop-At-Home Service Phone
Shoppe Phone Church Hell.
Shopping Centre D Aylmer Rood EH Phone MU
Shopping Centre-SHAWVILLE-Phone
Shopping Centre—SHAWVILLE—Phone
Shopping Comfort" Phone
Shopping Flaxa Phone
Shopping Maze Phone
Shopping Meza Phone
Shopping Plan Phone
Shopping Plata Phone
Shopping Plaza Aylmer Road Phone
Shopping Plaza Phone
Shopping Plaze Phone
Shopping Plize Phone
SHOPS Phone
SHOPS Phone 301J Shawville b
SHOVELS SHAWVILLE PHONE
Shrvicb Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 Morning
SHUR GAIN FEED & SEED COLORED AND PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING 647-2475 MAIN STREET.
SHUR GAIN Margie Barber 647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
Si PHONE
SI Phone HE
SI GEON PHONE
Si Paul Sha
Si Paul Sha Si Matthew Charters
Si Phone
Si Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
Si Sha*^ Special
Si Sha*^g
Si Wesley SURGEON DENTIST Shawville Phone
Si. Lawrence Flour Mill» Co .Limited Phone Bell Main
SIERRA CLASSIC GMC Phone Ottawa
SIGNATURE PHONE
Simonize Paste Wax C Phone
SINCE ISIS GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD & PHONE SHAWVILLE.
Singer Sewing Machine Phone
SINGLE COOEY A Phone
SINGLE PHONE CALL Quebec Community Newspapers Association
Sisters SHAWVILLE PHONE
Skating Party Phone
SL West Phone
Slinwville Phone ItK
Slmwville Phone IB.
SLY S Service Station HI - WAY DRIVE-IN RENFREW Shawville Phone 647-3731 Just Off Highway
SMART SHOP FOR LADIES” Shawville Phone
SMAWVILLE Phone J
SMITH & ASSOCIATES BUILDING SUPPLIES PHONE OTTER LAKE QUEBEC
Smith HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
Smith’s Shop Phone
SMOOTHER U Phone
Smvlee Including Life Insurance Phone But
Smyth’s Service Station PHONE
Smyth’s Service Station SHAWVILLE PHONE 128 Maryland Prayer Service
Smyth’s Service Station SHAWVILLE PHONE 128 Standard Church Rev. W.
SNAWVIUE Phone
SNOWPLOWING STEVE GILPIN 647-2697 SNOWPLOWING & SANDING Residential
SO General Insurance PHONE
SO Sales and Service ELECTRICAL FIXTURES - FREE ESTIMATES Phone
Society office 647-
Society office 647- Hay
Society office 647-$
Society Shawville 819-647-2731
SOLAR H K AT Campbell’s Bay Phone
SOLICITOR Phone
SOLICITOR CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 86 ENTERTAINMENT HULL
Solicitor Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST PemJvuJie Shawville Phone
SOLICITOR Phone
SOLICITOR WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH SHAWVILLE Phone
SOLICITORS CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE M PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS TOU*
SOLICITORS CAMRBEU S BAY PHONE 14 DR WALLACE HODGINS GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHON
Solution Vapona Livestock Spray Pyron Livestock Spray Bristol 647-5583 M
Son AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED PHONE
SON Cts Phone
SON FUNERAL ESTABLISHED 1BB5 PHONE
SON FUNERAL ESTABLISHED BBS PHONE
SON FUNERAL ESTABLISHED ISIS PHONE
SON FUNERAL HOME SALES & SERVICE Phone
SON FUNERAL HOME ESTABLISHED IBB# PHONE
SON FUNERAL Phone
SON LAIRD Phone
SON Lyfred Brown & Sons Limited PLUMBING HEATING APPLIANCES Phone
SON M W. J. HOBBS Shawville Phone
SON Phone
SON PUNIRAI HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE 4474441 SHAWVILLE
SON Shawville Phone
SONS HARDWARE LIMITED Phone Renfrew HE
SONS LTD SHAWM LLE PHONE
SONS LTD SHAWVILLE PHONE
SONS Phone
SONS REASONABLE RATES FREE ESTIMATES Work Guaranteed Phone
Special Bargain Each Week AT Pontiac Furniture Centre Phone
SPECIAL MEMBER INSURANCE BROKERS ASSOCIATION OF QUEBEC HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
SPECIAL Phone
Special Revival Services Phone
SPECIAL S SMITH BROS SIMPSONS-SEARS CATALOGUE AGENT Tel 647-2247 LUMBER
SPECIAL Shop-At-Home Service Phone
SPORT MINDED Phone
Sport Oxfords PHONE
SPORT SHOP 647-2550 AUTOMOTIVE
SPORTING GOODS & AUTOMOTIVE Phone
Sports & Automotive 647-2550
Sports & Automotive.....647-2550 Re/Max Aylmer Inc.
SPORTS CENTRE IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL 647-5700 AUTHORIZED COM
SPORTS SHOP 647-2550 AUTOMOTIVE
SPRINGERS Phone
Sprint Mvery SHA VER STARCROSS
SRRVIC PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL’S RAY STORING PHONE
SSÎ HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawville
St 647-3290 647-2868 Community Dubois
St 647-5793 MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Spécialiste
St 819-647-2564 Garage • Gas Bean s Service
St 819-647-2778 Sales - Service
St Andrews Phone
St Edwards C W l Ont Ltd 647-3831
St Front St B. Phone
St James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
St John Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Warship July
St Notice Phone
ST PAUL S SHA WVILLE
St Paul Sha St George Thome Centre
St Pauls phone 432-5144 Anglican Church
St Phone
St Prompt Delivery Courteous Service Phone
St Shawville 647-2937 House of Flowers
St Shawville 819-647-2260 Société
St Shawville 819-647-2680 Shawville Curling Club Lang St. Shawville
St Shewville J 647-5808 WINDOW AND SCREEN REPAIRS MURDOCK Landscaping
St. John’s Elementary School ALL MAKES & MODELS Phone
Stacey Thomson.......647-2628 Sara Knox
STANDARD Bread Phone 40 Fire Insurance Shoe
STANDARD CHURCH MECHANICAL REPAIRS PHONE
Standard Church Sha
Standard Church SHAWVILLE PHONE
Standard Desk Phone Low
Standard Shawville Ftev D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Warship 4 Junior Church
Standards Council Phone 647-5611
STARK Phone
STARKS CORNERS ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE *47-24*1 SHAWVILLE Church
Starks Corners Phone
Starks Corners Portage du Fort Bristol Beechgrove Ladysmith Maryland PHONE
Starks Corners Sha
Stationary Engines Phone
Steele Line Phone
Steer Committee TVJj Bob Binder 647-3380 Small Business Bookkeeping
STEPHENS CROWN DIAMOND PAINTS Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs PHONE
STEPHENS CROWN DIAMOND PAINTS Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs PHONE
STEPHENS Phone
Steve Telephone 647-2779 Mrs. Maude Belsher
StfUrday Free Methodist Rev JmP^ton Church Office 647-2764 Momrtg Worslxp A Svxiay School
Stokes 647-2624 Morning Worship
STORE LTD i Shawville Phone
STORE Phone
STORE Pontiac Furniture Centre Phone
Store Shawville 819-647-2731
Store Telephone 120 RENFREW SHAWVILLE OTTAWA Phone
STORE Wolf Lake Road Ouvon Que Phone
STRICTLY ON TRUCK CAPS Notice Truck Owners ONE Chatteris Chronicle Mrs. Norval McNeil HOTEL PHONE M
STUDIO PHOTOS Phone
STUDIO PHOTOS Phone 82 PUBLIC NOTICE GORDON
STUDIO PHOTOS Phone GLENWOOD SH AW Vf LU
Study Group Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P.O.
Style Shop 647-3656 Woos
Style Shop 647-3858 Boos
Style Shop 647-3858 Moos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rbos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rfoos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rkx>s
STYLE SHOPPE Small Businesses INCOME TAX SER VICE Allan Merritt 647-2997 Store Hours Daily
Suits Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE Phone
Summer School SHAWVILLE PHONE
SUMMER WINDBREAKERS Phone SI
Sun 647-3290
Sunda/ School Telephone 647.2510 | P*m« Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8:00 p.m. Bible Study SATURD
Sundey School Phone Fort Coulonge
Sundey School Phone Number
SUNSCOPE MUSIC & VIDEO 647-2073
SUPER TOUGH Phone
Superintendent Painting Collision Repairs Phone
Superior Phone
Supply Weddings & Picnics Phone
Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 604-12 604-30 PHONE PR
Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 640-12 Phone PA
SURGEON DENTIST Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY Lawn Block Shawville Phone
SURGEON DENTIST Church Shawville Phone
SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
SURGEON PHONE
SUZUKI MOTORCYCLES A Sr Phone
SWEATERS Phone Pembroke
Sweeping Equipment Rental Trucking Shandy Ardern Phone
SYD Librairie Pontiac HODGINS Phone
T. & W. H. PRIDHAM PHONE Dr.
TANNER S LANDSCAPING Phone
TAYLOR Phone
Teachers Wanted Phone
Tel Shop 647-2420 Res 647-3290 Résidentiel-Commercial PONTIAC REFRIGERATION LEPINE AUTO WRECKERS US
Telecommunications Commission MacGREGOR Phone
Telephone 647-2234-5
TÉLÉPHONE SANS FIL SANYO CORDLESS PHONE
TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
TERRA • LITE Phone
TEXACO Phone
THANKS WILSONS'' GARAGE Phone
The Equity - Call 647-2204 b j3 Bristol
THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SH A WVILLE
THE EQUITY SHA Well Known Resident
The Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-220$ SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL
THE Shawville Electric Phone
THE SHOE SHOP Phone
THi EQUITY Luskville Sha
Thomson Phone 432-2973 STOP MOTHS MOÜ.-FH.
THURSDAY Phone
Ti Church Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
TI M PHONE IM Electrical Contractors Portage du Fort
Tile Cement Blocks Shawville Eyes Examined Phone 235J b
Tioer Store Phone
Tiqer Store Phone
TLC Phone 647-38 20S5 School of Auctioneering
TNI EQUITY Phone
TNT Phone
TO BUY Ï & TELEPHONE 647-2204
TO Glenwood Plaza Lucerne BfPDIN 647-3592 Visitors Welcomel Pontiac Prints
Tobacco Farm 647-2189
Tobacco The Same Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage Phone
Tobacco* Wilson’s Garage Phone
TODA Y REASONABLE RATES Valerie Mulliqan 647-2923 & GATT Easter
Today Dial 647-2444 CO ML
TODD S CLOTHING STORE Phone
Toll Free 1-888-647-2073 CHEVnOlfT Oklimobe Mack MacKenzie Motors Limited
TOMOBILLE CASUALTY Phone
TOO Phone
Toronto Maple Leafs Phone
TOWARD S PARISH Bristol Minas REV. A. PICK Phone
Towing Service PHONE 33 QUEBEC Licensed
Towing Service PHONE 33 QUYON Licensed
Town Deliveries Morning And Afternoon Phone
Town Hall 647-6555
Townline Pembroke Phone
Toyota Half Phone
Treasurer 647-5628 Methodist Church Blue Bell Canada Ltd.
TRIUMPH Spitfire Sports Phone 819-647-2440 Plaza
TRUCKING ARRANGED Phone
TRUCKS .647-54
TRUCKS PHONE
TRUSTEE DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-
TUCK - INSURANCE BROKERS Phone
TUESDAY ILLUSIONIST Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
TV Set Pontiac Furniture Centre Phone
U 47 DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
U 819-647-3313 N
Ufa Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Ufa Insurance Bus 647.3737
Ufa Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL
Ufe Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Ufe Insurance Phone
Ufe Insurance Phone But
UM Maryland Phone
UN Complete Insurance Service Including Lifo Insurance Phone
United Bhafol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 •
United BnafcX Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3650 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merl
United Bnatol Charge Hr* Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Orange Gore-Tex
United Bnatol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 5:00
United Bnelol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950 Parish
United Bnetol Charge Rez Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950 Parish
United Bristol Charge Har Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Par
United Bristol Charge Hw Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 TAKE THESE
United Bristol Charge R<* Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 H
United Bristol Charge Re/ Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Ret Ann Durant Church Office 647-3850 | Pariah
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3850 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception H#r Fr Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Maas
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950
United Church 647-5516 Cemetery Service
United Church JOINT - LENTEN SHA WVILLE Rev. Alistair
United Church Notes Phone
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen MacPheraon Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Zion Morning Worship
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Special Thanksgiving Service
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zbn
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tet 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Zion Morning Worship
United Church Phone 458-2632 QUYON.
United Church Phone HOUSES FOR SALE
United Church SHA WVILLE Rev. Alistair
United Church Women’s As- PHONE
UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell’s Centre Phone
United Pentecostal Portage-du-Fort Rev L.H. Ballard 647-2864 Shawville Pastor Dave Hamm
UNITED Phone Bell
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 7.00
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 7:00
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information 453-7668 Anglican C
United Rev Jm Payton Church Offce 647-2764 Mornng Worship A Sunday School
United Rev Mark Feamall Church Office 647-2764 July A August
United Rev Mark Feamell Church Office 647-2764 July & August
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office 647-2764 July
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office 647-2784 July
United Steel Workers of America Phone
United Steel Workers of America Shawville Phone
United United Church Phone 1U.
United Y P S Phone 44 Satin Slips Satin Blouses Fancy Purses Satin Dance Sets Seal
UNIVERSITY Committee SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
UNIVERSITY Fort Coulonge United Church Women Meet SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
UNIVERSITY _ SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
UNIVERSITY | SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Unlled State» Service Announcements Pontiao Women s Institutes Hold Semi-Annual Meeting Cowling Sha
Upen Thursday CO LOR IX PHONE
UPS WE ACCEPT BY PHONE M.tstPrC.vri
URL Shawvillc Phone
US Phone
US PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
US SALE SILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
US SSsfSS ShA’vvtllv.
US St Josephs Manor W A Phone
US Z SH A WVILLE X PHONE
USED FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Phone
USED FURNITURE & Phone 458-2492 Fred APPLIANCES
USED PUMPS Authorized Dealer for Goulds Water Systems Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Barry Draper Phone
USTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Phone
Ut» Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
V Telephone 647-5611 BER & BER HOME LTD.
VADNEA A PHONE
Valley Flowers & Gifts 647-5632
VALU MART 819-647-1942 WÊlÊ& $ÊtÊÊk&-*t
VALUE Phone
VARIETY STORE - Beer & Wine 647-2933 HOUSE OF FLOWERS
VARIETY STORE - Beer & Wine 647-2933 MORLEY HODGINS INC.
VARIETY STORE Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone
Variety Store Shawville Phone
VER Y Fernando Lamas Phone
Veterans Affairs THE EQUITY 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 MONDAYS PM Letters
VICTOR Church Services Phone
VICTOR Phone
VICTOR Phone 235J Shawville Box
VICTOR TANNER EADY MOTORS CANADIAN OIL DISTRIBUTORS PHONE
VICTOR TANNER Phone
VICTOR TANNER Sha^ille
VICTOR TANNER Sha^llle Shawville
VIDEO RENTAL OUTLET Phone 648-5611 Bryson
Village Café 647-6424 P MURDOCK Glass & Mirror Specialist* Legion
Village Ward Phone
Vinton Parish Hall Phone
VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO LTD PHONE PR
VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO PHONE PR
VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO PHONE PR 7-1621 LTD REINFORCED ROAD PIPE
VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO PHONE PR 7-1621 LTD HULL
VISA 647-2260 Telephone
VISA Bank Transfer PHONE
VISA Sisters 819-647-2206 Fax
VITALITY PHONE 647-2204 si
VOCATIONAL 647-2246 CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Western Quebec Regional School Board Pontiac High S
Volunteer Fire Department 647-5162 &
VOTE Phone
VU V Eps PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE
W. T. & W. H. PRIDHAM PHONE Dr.
WALLACE HODGINS Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone
WALLACE II0DGIN9 Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone
WALLACE IIODC.INS Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone 250 PIONEER KENÎLEY ELECTRIC Rad
WALLPAPERS Phone Shawville
WALLPAPERS Phone Shawville 151-J
WALSH COLLISION REPAIRS Phone
WALSH PILON GARAGE INC PHONE *44-1114 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Seed
WALSH Quyon Que Phone
Wanted Campbell’s Bay Phone
WARD Phone 49 # JAS.
WARD Phone 49 THE FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
WARD Phone 49 With Shell Furnace Oil
WASH & DRY 647-2247 E & A CARPET SHOP
WASH & DRY 647-2247 MAGNALUM CO.
WAY Sha
Ways SHAWVILLE PHONE
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 Journée des Maisons de Jeunes du Québec
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 Notre
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 VOYAGEUR Restaurant
Webster 647-
Wedding Invitation Order/ JF Shawville Phone
WÊÊÊÊÊEEÊÊ Phone 20-7 KATHLEEN M. ROLLINS Professional Optometrist
WÊÊÊÊM «mille Community Hospital
Week-end Medical Services Phone
WEIR & CO Phone
Welding Equipment Automotive Wholesale Phone
Welding Shop 647-5581.
WELDING SHOP Pasteurized Dairy Products THAWING PIPES ANGLICAN PARISH HALL MINOR REPAIRS Phone
Welding ville 647-2414 b Coronado
Wellington St Phone
Wesley United Shawvilie United Rev Mark Fearnaii Church Office 647-2764 Sacré-Cœur
WESTINGHOUSE WRINGER Phone
WHARF Phone
WHfc For Information Regarding PHONE
White and Red Oak Phone
WHITE BEAR MINE SHA
WHITE FACE Phone
White Food Market" Phone
White Food Market" Shawville Phone
White Food Store M Phone
White Leghorn PHONE
White Rote Service Garage Phone
White Sport Shoes Phone
WHITE STORE Phone
WHITE STORE SiBSSsSs Phone
WHITE STORE Wilson’s Garage Phone
WHson & Sons Shawville Phone
Wildlife Film Night TRY OUR PATIO PHONE Place
WILLS Phone
WILSON & SON Phone
Wilson & Sons Phone
Wilson A Sons Shawvllle Tel.647-2727 Shawvllle Phone
Wilson s Garage Phone 40
Winterized Printshop Ltd phone
WoffleilS Institute Sha
Womens Institute Holds Monthly Meeting Phone
Wood Farm Implements Phone
WOODLOT WANTED-Phone
Woodworking Inc. Bristol 647-2800 Kitchen Cabinets
WOOL 6LANKETS ONT Phone
WOOL SLANKETS ONT Phone
Wool Works 647-3749 SSKSt S" K
WORDEN * Telephone 647.2680 Telephone LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES Geo
WORDEN Telephone 647-2510
WORDEN Telephone 647-2580 PONTIAC PRINTSM0P LTD.
WORDEN Telephone 647.2500 RAYMOND
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 AYLMER RD LUCERNE
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 PROPERTY FOR SALE
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 RAYMOND
WORDEN Telephone 647.2560 4SS-2432 ÇUYON Saturday
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 INSURANCE & INVESTMENTS
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 Ladysmith News
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 We Carry Veterinary Medecine
WORDEN Telephone 647.2SI0 MtCANN BUILDING SUPPLY NEON S STORE MACKECHNIE S FOODMARKET ANNUAL
Work Guaranteed BROWN’S Machine Shop Shawville Phone
Work Guaranteed Phone
Work Guaranteed Phone 6 -12 Imperial Oil Limited
Work Guaranteed Phone SÎ MILNE
Work TELEPHONE 647-2205 Wonted Public Notice
WORK WANTED Phone SATURDAY
Worship AMY0TTE GARAGE LIMITED Phone
Worship Service 647-3211 Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M
Worship Service ELECTRICAL FIXTURES PHONE
Worship Service Phone
Worship Service Roman Catholic 647-2475
Worship Service Shawville Phone
WRIGHT & DOWD Phone
WRITE OR PHONE
X INC 647-2247
XI9-647-55X1 Best Prices
Yellow Rolls Royce Shirley Macdaine Pontiac Bus Lines Phone
YES Independent Auction Services Inc Phone
YOU Phone
Young Liberals COUNCIL Sha
Young Quyon Hockey League Scores Sha
Young United Church SHA WVILLE Rev. Alistair
YOUR MONARCH DEALER SHAWVILLE PHONE
Zion Ladies | Aid Phone
Zion Lutheran Church At Sha
Zion Lutheran Ladies 647-3950 GERARD DESJARDINS.
Zrintshop SHAWVILLE 647-2204 Glenwood Plaza