Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Organization Detail

Great Britain CHRIS KLNMOND Business Manager

Issues the organization appears in:

83471_1951-01-25 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
...819-770-9111 L J BUSINESS
0f Britain
11-5 Saturday 11-3 Milk Producers Chris Judd
3-Chris Hobbs
647-35 Secretary-manager Gerard Binette
647-5113 Laird Graham Branch Manager
647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon
89,900 Shawville Great
A. A REID. Manager
A. A REID. Manager • D. L. WILLSON.
A. H MULHERN Manager
Ad Manager Digital
Ad Manager Katherine Hynes
Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Digital Darkroom Dave Moore ClassifiedsICirculation Katherine Hynes
Ad Manager ^--------- Digital
Adam Richard- Chris Evans
Albert Armstrong Edgar Schwartz Sylvia Hodgins Chris Judd Ëason Russell Donald Stevens Boyd Barber
Allen and Chris
Andre Chretien Sales Manager: Dave Bertrand
Andrea Cranftew IHf EOUftY Chris Pilsworth
Andrew and Chris
Andrew Mur- Brenda and Chris Cox
Angela Sally Graham Dowe Ed Rusenstrom Ronnie Dowe Chris Last Ryan Woermke Adam Sally Jett Russell
Angie Foster Display Ad Manager
Angie Foster Display Ad Manager.
Anna By Chris Kinmond
Anne and Chris Duff
Art Studio B Mm Business College Ottawa
Arthur James Labelle A Business Dinectonu
Ashley Hoffman Great-grandma
Aunt Mrs. Chris Caldwell
B.A.. C A CHRIS McCOLGAN
Bakker Display Ad Manager Kathenoe Hynes Class Ad/Circulation
Bakker Dtspkry Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class
Balharrie Feeds- Chris MacKechnie
Barb Harris Shawville Lionettes Chris Wrinn
Barbara Otta/Lhe JOY CL McCLfcARv Jeff Chris
Barber 647-6307 Business
Barber and Chris Lapierre Shawville
Barber Chris Chevalier
Barber Dave Moore 647-6307 Business
Barber sug-the Great Lakes
Barber Trade Great
Bay A GREAT DAIRYMAN.
Bernard Bolger Manager
Bernard Chenier Manager
Best Business Story
Best Business Story - Angie Foster
Beth Tubman Great Selection
Betty Business
Betty Ryan Father Chris Shalla
Bill MacLachlan Manager
Bishop Brendan Reverend Chris Shalla
Blake Corbin Business
Block Centre St.* Great
Block Great
Bob and Chris Young
Boys Great
Brad Ben-Chris Gorr
Brand Syrup Vhe Great Sweetener
Brenda and Chris
Brenda and Chris Cox
Brenda and Chris Cox Tuesday
Brenda and Chris Cox We
Brenda and Chris Eighteen
Brenda and Chris Yach
Brenda Barr Great-grandparents
Brenda Great
Brenda Talion Chris
BrendJand Chris Cone Both
Brent Britain
Brent Horner Display Advertising Manager Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales Richard Wills Editor Kim
Brent Horner Display Advertising Manager » Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales Richard Wills Editor K
Brian GREAT
Brian & Blake Corbin Business
Brian and Blake Corbin Business
Brian Handrigan Division Sales Manager P.O.
Brian L. Coventry Manager
Brian Sparling Meat Manager Brian Presley Brian
Brian Stanton- Manager.
Britain
Britain Q CANADA.
Britain Snake
BRITAIN.
Britain’s
Britain’s Bright Young People I
Bruce and Chris Hodgins
Bruce and Chris.
Bug—“Great Scott
Bush F .timers Business
Business
Business Accounts Division Employers
Business After Hours
Business Association Karen Barr Jeff Harris Elwin Lang Donnie Rooney
Business B B YE
Business Bad
Business C X If*
Business C J %
Business Cards
Business da
Business Di
Business Dinectonu
Business Dinectonu Sr. Margurite
Business Directory
Business Falls
Business Greer
Business J X .1
Business Men
Business Men Mr. Jolin Anderson
Business O K
Business Oinectonu
Business Opportunities
Business Opportunities Marie Pilon
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Business Personals
Business Personals X
Business Procedures
Business Review
Business Risk
Business Solicited
Business Solicited X 1
C A CHRIS McCOLGAN
C A. CHRIS McCOLGAN
C. F SHAW Manager K KOt HON
Call Chris
Candice-Joy Mur- Ryan Hobbs Laura Chris Wrinn
Carol Great
Carol Great Grandchildren
Carol Quebec L,beral Parly- Best Business Story
Carol Rumis Great-grandparents
Carolyn Uuigtord 648-2948 Hev Fr Chris Shells
Carry Grant Deborah Kerr Big Business Comedy
Cecil Wilson CHRIS
Centennial Chairman Chris McColgan
Charles Dickens Reveals Care Which Great Writer Gave Hie Books
Charles E Palmer Business
Charles Michaud Luskville Territory Manager January
Charles Romain CHRIS
Chris
Chris -
Chris Born
Chris Dr. Bellroso Medical Limited
Chris The
Chris Dactylo Comptabilité
Chris Hunting Rifles
Chris Michael Tait
Chris SHADES
Chris What
Chris "
Chris &
Chris & Diane McColgan
Chris & Drummond
Chris & Jeannie Judd
Chris & Jeannie Judd Trophy
Chris & Jeannie Soirée Mixte
Chris & Jeonnie Judd
Chris & Kathy) H I. Hobbs
Chris & Kelly Sue
Chris (Pat)
Chris -
Chris .«aid
Chris 32.0
Chris 458-2266
Chris 458-2827
Chris 458-3027 Mark 458-2224 Stuart Graham Jack Graham KLl
Chris 5howv«lie-S Zavitske Renfrew-O Osman Poww Floy Shawville
Chris 5S Had
Chris 613-646-9719
Chris 6200
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 648-2462
Chris 648-5538.
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris A
Chris a8
Chris AAcColghon
Chris Acconling
Chris Ad-
Chris Adam Tubman
Chris Adnaansen
Chris Al-tenburg
CHRIS Alexander
Chris Alexander MacK-fled
Chris Alexander’s
Chris All Star
Chris Allard
Chris Allen
Chris Also Chris
Chris Altenburg
Chris Amyotte
Chris and
Chris and Becky
Chris and Margaret
Chris and Margaret Wil- Building Permits
Chris and Susan MacKechnie
Chris Anderson
Chris Angus
Chris Another
Chris Argali
Chris Arma
Chris Armitage
Chris Arnprior
Chris Assisting
Chris Assists
Chris Association
Chris Atoms
Chris Aubin
Chris Auger
Chris Aylmer Jan
Chris Baird
Chris Baird M.V.P.
Chris Bannon
Chris Bar-School
Chris Barbeau
Chris Barber
Chris Barber and Transit Mix
Chris Barber Hayes
Chris Barber.
Chris Baron
Chris Basil Orr
Chris Bates
Chris Bayford
Chris Bcechgrove
Chris Bean
Chris Beauchamp
Chris Beimcrs
Chris Beimers
Chris Beimers Mass
Chris Bélair
Chris Bell
Chris Belsher
Chris Bentley
Chris Bergeron
Chris Berners We’ve
Chris Bérubé
Chris Beruhé
Chris BfcPherson
Chris Bishop
Chris Black
Chris Blackman
Chris Blidget
Chris Bob
Chris Boucher
Chris Bowie
Chris Boyd Barber
Chris Brain
Chris Brawl Dave Nichols
Chris Brazeau
Chris Breesee
Chris bROADIOOM
Chris Brow
Chris Brown
Chris Brown Fund
Chris Brown Fund Richard Wills
Chris Brown Fundraiser
Chris Brownlee
Chris Brownlee Candace Griffin
Chris Brownlee V/V
Chris Bruno
Chris Bryce
Chris Bryne
Chris Brynes
Chris Brynes Collins
Chris Bryson Lodge Hotel Bryson
Chris Bsimsrs
Chris Buckley
Chris Buckley Call
Chris Buckley Lail
Chris Bullin
Chris Bums
Chris Burne
Chris Burnett
Chris Burnette
Chris Bush
Chris Buske
Chris Buski
Chris But
Chris Bvrne
Chris Byrne
Chris Byrne Jean Philippe Brochu Louis Philippe Bowie David Coles Shawn Daly Matt Collins Travis Do
Chris Byrne Sunday
Chris Byrne Timberwolves
Chris Byrnes
Chris Ca Id
Chris CABBIE GERTIE
Chris Cahill
Chris Cahill 1
Chris Cahill 2
Chris Cahill 3
Chris Cahill Chris Cahill
Chris Cahill Pontiacs Bill Murray
Chris Cahill”
Chris CahiU
Chris CahiU Canadian Pacific Hotels
Chris CaId
Chris Cald
Chris Cald-confectionery
Chris Cald-Hymn
Chris Cald-the Shawville
Chris Caldwel
Chris Caldwell
Chris Caldwell Albemi
Chris Caldwell B
Chris Caldwell Florence
Chris Caldwell Her
Chris Cali*
Chris Calling
Chris Cameron
Chris CAMPBELL
Chris Case
Chris Case Ladies
Chris Castonguay
Chris Cavan
Chris Cedric
Chris Centre
Chris CeWwoU)
Chris Chabot
Chris Chabot Laurmda Lemaire
Chris Chad Miller
Chris Chantal Dubé
Chris Chc
Chris Chcvali-with Jacob Draper
Chris Chcve-
Chris Che-
Chris Cheva
Chris Cheval!-On Saturday
Chris Chevali-
Chris Chevalier
Chris Chevalier ALIGNMENT
Chris Chevalier Arena
Chris Chevalier Shaw
Chris Chevalier Shawville
Chris Chevalier Stittsville Redmen Shawville
Chris Chevli-er
Chris Chevlicr Powell
Chris Chevlier
Chris Chevlier Lang
Chris Chevller
Chris Chevrier
Chris Chnstopherson
Chris Chox
Chris Chretien
Chris Chretien Tracy Towell Community Service Badge
Chris Chris
Chris Chris Harkins
Chris Chris MacKechnie
Chris Christian
Chris Claidwell
Chris Clark
Chris Clarke
Chris Class
Chris Clemens
Chris Clements
Chris Co
Chris Co*
Chris Coady Gary Rafter Ed Reid
Chris Coates
Chris Code
Chris Coenen
Chris Colhume
Chris Collins
Chris Coming
Chris Community Center
Chris Community Players
Chris Con
Chris Condon
Chris Congratulations
Chris Conway
Chris Coody Gary Rafter Ed Reid
Chris Cooke
Chris Coole
Chris Coon
Chris Cooney
Chris Cooper
Chris Cooper DJ, Butler Photography
Chris Cooper DJ.
Chris Cooper Tickets
Chris Core
Chris Coreau
Chris Corrigan
Chris Corrigan 1
Chris Couette
Chris Cowan
Chris Cowan Continued
Chris Cox
Chris Cox Patrick
Chris Cox Sally Gadd
Chris Craig
Chris Crawford
Chris Crowder
Chris Culbert
Chris Cummings
Chris C^CCrnmg
Chris D
Chris D - Campbell
Chris Dale Bean-Culley
Chris Dale Road
Chris Daley
Chris Dalton
Chris Dash-waltzed
Chris David Bell
Chris David Rusenstrom
Chris Davies
Chris Davis
Chris Dawdy
Chris Day
Chris De-duch
Chris December
Chris Deep
Chris Degree
Chris Denault
Chris Denise Dubeau
Chris Dent - Success Handshaker
Chris Depres
Chris Desjardins
Chris Despres
Chris Després On November
Chris Dion
Chris Dionne
Chris Dittbumer
Chris Dittbumer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Chris Dittburner
Chris Dlttbumer Trish Hodgins
Chris Dlttburner
Chris Doherty
Chris Dolan
Chris Dolsn
Chris Don
Chris Donlan
Chris Donlan Belanger
Chris Donnelly
Chris Donny Desabrais
Chris Dorzek
Chris Douglas
Chris Douglas WC‘
Chris Doumilin Perriera
Chris Dowe
Chris Doyle
Chris Dream"
Chris Drew
Chris Drew David Woermke
Chris DRUCE
Chris Drury
Chris Du- Kim Wittig
Chris Dubeau’s
Chris Duff
Chris Dumolin
Chris Dumoulin
Chris Dunlop
Chris Dupres
Chris Dzitars
Chris Eades
Chris Ebsworth
Chris Edgeworth
Chris EÉrrP
Chris Ei
Chris Eight
Chris Elliott
Chris Elnmond
Chris Elphick
Chris Elsewhere
Chris Emond
Chris English/drama
Chris Erflc
Chris Ethier
Chris Evans
Chris Evans -
Chris Evans 50.18
Chris Evans Charlie Richardson
Chris Evans Most Sportsmanliha Player Curtis MacKechnie Most Improved Defensively
Chris Evans White
Chris Evan’s
Chris Events
Chris Events Help Wonted
Chris Evert
Chris F*rovost
Chris Fades
Chris Family
Chris Farley
Chris Farley Denfiew
Chris Farrellton
Chris Fellows Large
Chris Ferguson
Chris Findlay-
Chris Finlay
Chris Fitzpatrick
Chris Fleck
Chris Fleck Hobbs
Chris Fleck Studio André Murder Mystery
Chris Flynn
Chris Fol- And Folkard
Chris Folkard
Chris For
Chris Forbes
Chris Fork
Chris Fortin
Chris Fournier
Chris Fournier Black Jack
Chris Frances Young
Chris Francoeur
Chris Fraser
Chris Fraser Jan
Chris Fri.
Chris Front Road
Chris Gagné
Chris Gagnon
Chris Gallagher
Chris Gardener
Chris Gardener Sat.
Chris Gardener Whitewater Sat.
Chris Gardeners
Chris Gardiner
Chris Gardiner’s Band
Chris Gardner
Chris Gardner - Nelson Colt
Chris Gardner - Nelson Colt - Dennis Whilty FIREWORKS FEUX
Chris Gardner - Nelson Colt - Dents Witty
Chris Gaudette
Chris Gauthier
Chris Gauthier MRC.
Chris Gay
Chris Geinow
Chris Geinow F Brad DWabough
Chris Geinow McGuire
Chris Gemow
Chris George Pirie Trophy
Chris Getting
Chris Gibson
Chris Gienow
Chris Gienow Wolves
Chris Gil-were
Chris Gillan
Chris Gillen
Chris Glashan
Chris Glass
Chris Gleason
Chris Glover
Chris Godin
Chris Golgan
Chris Gordon
Chris Gorr
Chris Gra
Chris Grade
Chris Grader
Chris Graham
Chris Graham Boisseau
Chris Green
Chris Grimes
Chris Grtmaey
Chris Guiliani Photo
Chris Gun-Si
Chris Haan
Chris Hades
Chris Haliburton
Chris Hall
Chris Halrtxxjrfon
Chris Hamelin
Chris Hamilton
Chris Happy
Chris Har
Chris Hardy
Chris Harkins
Chris Harold
Chris Harric
Chris Harrie
Chris Harris
Chris Harwood
Chris Haybecker
Chris Hayes
Chris Hdtouton
Chris He
Chris Hearty
Chris Heifer
Chris Helen McCredie
Chris Henderson
Chris Hennessey
Chris Hensley
Chris Herbert
Chris Hermitte
Chris Hil- O Reilly
Chris Hilaire
Chris Hilher ESSS
Chris Hilli-
Chris Hillier
Chris Hinspcrger
Chris Hinsperger
Chris Hiram
Chris Hlnsperger
Chris Hoadley
Chris Hobbs
Chris Hobbs Matt Alexander
Chris Hodgins
Chris Hodgins E
Chris Hodgins Fern Lepine
Chris Hodgson
Chris Hogan
Chris Hohhs
Chris Hoiibourlon
Chris Holland
Chris Holland Nov.
Chris Holmes
Chris Holmes Atwill
Chris Holmes Kingston Fair
Chris Holt
Chris Holt/hauer
Chris Holtzhauer
Chris Hooper
Chris Horner Bros,
Chris Hoskins
Chris Hospital
Chris Hudson
Chris Hurst
Chris I
Chris I*r-
Chris I.nrson
Chris If
Chris Interment
Chris Into
Chris IP®
Chris Ireland
Chris Ives
Chris Jean-Marc Fleck Thiheuult
Chris Jell Gienow
Chris Jen-
Chris Jennings
Chris Jennings 1
Chris Jennings 2
Chris Jennings 2 Bull
Chris Jennings 304
Chris Jennings 4
Chris Jensen
Chris Jill Smith
Chris John Petty
Chris Johnson
Chris Johnston
Chris Johnston Brennan
Chris Johnston—has
Chris Jones
Chris Jordan’s
Chris Jr.
Chris Jucid
Chris Jud
Chris Judd
Chris Judd -
Chris Judd - Quebec Farmers
Chris Judd 0
Chris Judd 271
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Chris Judd and Benson Moffatt
Chris Judd COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS
Chris Judd Corporation
Chris Judd Denise Dowe
Chris Judd Description
Chris Judd Founded
Chris Judd Hall
Chris Judd HEAVY
Chris Judd II
Chris Judd Il
Chris Judd Institute
Chris Judd July
Chris Judd Mise
Chris Judd Moved
Chris Judd Northern Truck Pullers
Chris Judd Quires
Chris Judd Raw
Chris Judd related
Chris Judd Robert Middlemiss
Chris Judd Roland ValHère GartWd Hobbs David Lafoode James Stewart Julius Rozgal MarcAmyot
Chris Judd Roland Valllére Garfield Hobbs David Lalonde James Stewart Julius Pozgai MarcAmyot
Chris Judd Seat
Chris Judd Secretary-Treas.
Chris Judd Senior Champion Female Edwin Plrle A Son
Chris Judd SHAWVILLE - TEL.
Chris Judd Thank
Chris Judd That
Chris Judd Total
Chris Judd U
Chris Judd UP
Chris Judd Visiting Mrs James Ostrom
Chris Judd- Total
Chris Judd-overall
Chris Judds
Chris Judd’s
Chris Judo
Chris Judu
Chris July
Chris June
Chris Juniors
Chris Just
Chris Kahle
Chris Karen
Chris Kavanagh
Chris Kealey
Chris Kelly
Chris Kelly’s Store
Chris Kendrick
Chris Kennedy
Chris Kensley
Chris Kent
Chris Kiameml
Chris Kierstead Accounting Agency
Chris Kin
Chris Kin-mond
Chris KinAond
Chris Kinman Alexander
Chris Kinmeod Mr. Fraser
Chris Kinmoncf This
CHRIS KINMOND
Chris Kinmond By Chris Kinmond
Chris Kinmond Hlllt Mill
Chris Kinmond Without
Chris Kinsmen
Chris Kjnmond
Chris Kkunond Mrs. Fred Martin
Chris Kl
Chris Klfimond
Chris Klnmend
Chris Klnmond
Chris Klnmond By
Chris Klnmond IliMlMIIIIMtllMIIIIMMIIIIftl
Chris Klnmond Kfi*
Chris Klnmond M llMMHIMMlIllMlltm MIIIIIMIIIIIimilMMlMIIM Mrs Mel McNellly
Chris Klnmond Many
Chris Klnmond Mous- Nature Amok
Chris Klnmond ShawviUe
Chris Klnmond To Mr.
Chris Klnmoni 5*
Chris Klnmood
Chris Kltimond
Chris Kltunond II HMIIIMbi III
Chris Kluke
Chris Koch
Chris Krieger
Chris Kucharik
Chris Kuijper
Chris Kunitz
Chris Kyle Hodgins
Chris Kyte
Chris Kyte de Renfrew
Chris La
Chris La-france
Chris La-full
Chris La-J
Chris Lacroix
Chris Ladurantaye
Chris Lafleur
Chris Lafrance
Chris Lafrange
Chris Laftonce
Chris Lain
Chris Lairai
Chris Lairar
Chris Laliar
Chris Lance
Chris Landed
Chris Lane
Chris Langford
Chris Langford Fractures Log While Ski
Chris Lapicrre Lapierre
Chris Lapierrc
Chris Lapierre
Chris Lapine
Chris Lar-
Chris Larche
Chris Larson
Chris Lass
Chris Last
Chris Last Columbia
Chris Last MacMillan
Chris Last Sheenboro Fiddlers
Chris Last’s
Chris Laton
Chris Lawrence
Chris Le-
Chris Le- Marcelle Kluke
Chris Le-plne
Chris Lee
Chris Leger
Chris LeI
Chris Lemay
Chris Lemeniux SOn
Chris Lemi-
Chris Lemineux
Chris Leo ADULT
Chris Leonard
Chris Leopard
Chris Lepard
Chris Les
Chris Lesaux
Chris Letz
Chris Levesque
Chris Lewie
Chris Lewis
Chris Lewis Warden
Chris Lions
Chris Liz
Chris Lloyd
Chris Lloyd Gribbon
Chris Lorraine Lacharity
Chris Love
Chris Lovoie
Chris Lowrey
Chris Lusk
Chris Lusk Hull
Chris Lynch
Chris M
Chris Ma
Chris Ma* Burgess
Chris Ma-
Chris Ma- 3RD
Chris Ma- Chris Gorr
Chris Ma- Going
Chris Ma- Pontiacs
Chris Ma- Wolves
Chris Ma-clntyre
Chris Ma-Shaw
Chris Ma-The Pontiacs
Chris Mac
Chris Mac Canadian History
Chris Mac Dowell
Chris Mac Kay
Chris Mac Keck
Chris Mac ln
Chris Mac-Murphy
Chris Mac-travelled
Chris MacIntyre
Chris MacIntyre Canadian Tut Bruce
Chris MacIntyre Gordon McGlllvroy Ralph McColgan Jeff Gibbons
Chris MacIntyre Jeff GObons Gordon McGWtvroy Chad Routirfte Ralph McCoigan Paul Lang Sean McGarry K
Chris MacIntyre Lewes McGuire Ralph McColgan Ken Alexander Jeff Gibbons Chad Routliffe Marty Brownl
Chris MacIntyre Lewes McGuire Ralph McColgan Ken Alexander Jeff Gibbons Derek Frobel Marty Brownlee
Chris MacIntyre Mike Cameron
Chris MacIntyre Paul St
Chris MacIntyre Power
Chris MacIntyre Renfrew
Chris MacIntyre Richardson
Chris MacIntyre Robert Lalonde Garth Yach Norway Bay
Chris MacIntyre Robert Lalonde Martin Ouellet Sylvain Roy Hwy 148
Chris MacIntyre Shawville
Chris MacIntyres
Chris Mack
Chris MacK-
Chris MacK-echnie
Chris MacKay
Chris Mackay Alexander
Chris Mackay Klnmond
Chris Mackay- Folks
Chris MacKcch
Chris MacKcchnic
Chris MacKechme
Chris MacKechme There
Chris MacKechnic
Chris MacKechnie
Chris MacKechnie Department
Chris MacKechnie Hwy
Chris MacKechnie Nancy
Chris MacKechnle
Chris MacKeckme
Chris MacKecknic
Chris MacKecknie
Chris MacKecknle
Chris Mackie
Chris Macln
Chris Macln- Young
Chris Macln-bad
Chris Macln-minutes
Chris Macln-party
Chris Maclntrye
Chris Maclntrye Tim Carmichael Malcolm McGillvray Stéphane Sgarbossa Chris Pleau Kelly Hodgins Jerm
Chris MacMillan
Chris Mac— Belley
Chris Mac’s Cedar Rest
Chris Maelntryre
Chris Mahon
Chris Maisonneuve Dent
Chris Malette
Chris Marcaux
Chris Marcel Ethier
Chris March
Chris Marrie
Chris Martel
Chris Martin
Chris Martin Stephen Meisner Bruce Hodgins Jeff Casselman
Chris Marty
Chris Mason
Chris Masson
Chris Mathews
Chris Matthew Schock
Chris May
Chris Mc(
Chris Mc-
Chris Mc-Colgan
Chris Mc-• IColgan
Chris McCann
Chris McCann It
Chris McCann Shirley
Chris McCann’s Band
Chris McCoglan
Chris McCoI-gan
Chris McCoigan
Chris McCol-
Chris McCol- Henderson
Chris McCol- QBaoter
Chris McCol- Shirley Trudeau
Chris McCol-gan
Chris McCol-on Friday
Chris McColg
Chris McColgain
Chris McColgan
Chris McColgan -
Chris McColgan Boats
Chris McColgan Chairman.
Chris McColgan Coin Laundry
Chris McColgan Ins
Chris McColgan Insurance
Chris McColgan Insurance Agency
Chris McColgan Insurance Brokers Ltd
Chris McColgan Insurance Ltd
Chris McColgan Pres
Chris McColgan Rose
Chris McColgan Secretary
Chris McColgan Weeding Invitations
Chris McColgan-
Chris McColgans
Chris McColgan”s
Chris McColgar.
Chris McColgen
Chris McColgon
Chris McColgon Insurance Gavons Hotel Kean
Chris McColigan Insurance
Chris McCoshen
Chris McCulgan
Chris McDermott
Chris McDowell
Chris McDowell Bryan Hextall
Chris McFee
Chris McGowan
Chris McGuire
Chris McIntyre
Chris McKay
Chris McKed
Chris McKed-then
Chris McKeddie
Chris McLaughlin
Chris McLeod
Chris McNabb Tournament
Chris McNeil
Chris McPhee
Chris McPherson
Chris McRae
Chris Me
Chris Me Colgan
Chris Meagher
Chris MeCoehea
Chris Mediated
Chris Melling Insurance Brokers
Chris Men’s
Chris Merry
Chris Meu-
Chris Me—
Chris Me— HJ
Chris Me— Hodgins
Chris Michaud
Chris Midgets
Chris Midgets 2
Chris Mike Newberry
Chris Mil- Way Activity Center
Chris Milford
Chris Millier
Chris Minielly
Chris Mitchell
Chris MocKech
Chris Mocmtyre Ralph McColgan Ken Alexander Jeff Gibbons Marly Brownlee Chad Routliffe Derek Frobei
Chris MoColgart
Chris Moland
Chris Moneymaker
Chris Monta
Chris Montgomery
Chris Motion
Chris Moved
Chris Mr. Hills ConnoHy
Chris Mrs. Smyth
Chris MscKechnie
Chris Muldoon
Chris Mulligan
Chris Municipal Garage
Chris Municipality
Chris Murdock
Chris Murdock Do
Chris Murray
Chris Nash
Chris Neil
Chris New
Chris New Holland
Chris Newberry
Chris Next
Chris Nicholls
Chris Nicholson
Chris Noel Edd Bynes
Chris Noel Technicgjor Calumet
Chris Normoyle
Chris November
Chris Now
Chris O Donnell Fri.
Chris Oates
Chris Oisen
Chris Olm-when
Chris Olmstead
Chris Olmstead Jeff Casselman Kevin Meisner Greg MacDonell Jean Francoeur Alain
Chris Olmstead Marina
Chris On Sunday
Chris Ontario
Chris Operators
Chris Optimist Pee Wee Tourna
Chris Ormstown
Chris Orr
Chris Os-
Chris Os- Tim Carmichael
Chris Osborne
Chris Otawa
Chris OTC
Chris Ottawa
Chris Ottawa Civic Hospital
Chris Outaouais
Chris Ov SCOfCd
Chris O’Neil
Chris Page
Chris Parish
Chris Park
Chris Parkinson
Chris Parson
Chris Parsons
Chris Pasch
Chris Patacairk
Chris Paveley Bev
Chris Pavloff
Chris Peck
Chris Pee
Chris Percy
Chris Perry
Chris Pete Pettit
Chris Peters
Chris Philips
Chris Phillipines
Chris Phillips
Chris Pie
Chris Pilon
Chris Pilsworth
Chris Pirie W#
Chris Plans
Chris Plant
Chris Pleau
Chris Pleau Murray
Chris Pleau Sf
Chris Pleou
Chris Pleua Sunday
Chris Plotz
Chris Poirier
Chris Pontiac Bantam Lions
Chris Pontiac Pee
Chris Portelance
Chris Power Quyon Concerned Citizen’s
Chris Powers
Chris Prairie
Chris Prayer
Chris Prévost
Chris Primers
Chris Pringle
Chris Pringle’s
Chris Pro-
Chris PRODUCT
Chris Pronger
Chris Pronger’s
Chris Proulx
Chris Provost
Chris Quebec
Chris Quinn
Chris Radio
Chris Raso
Chris Real Estate
Chris Reed
Chris Regan
Chris Reid
Chris Reid MacKechnie
Chris Reid MacKechnie Chris Reid MacKechnie
Chris Reine-Marie Smith
Chris Rember
Chris Renaud
Chris Restructure
Chris Rheaume
Chris Ricard
Chris Richard
Chris Richards
Chris Rin-week
Chris Ringrose
Chris Rioux
Chris Ro- Matthew
Chris Robinson
Chris Rocky White
Chris Roland Breton
Chris Romain
Chris Rondeau
Chris Rose
Chris Ross
Chris Routliff
Chris Routliffe Renfrew Chichester Council
Chris Ruaiell
Chris Russell
Chris Russell - Vice-Presi
Chris Russell Pre^tnn Hod
Chris Russell Shawville Fair
Chris Russet/
Chris Russett Prayer
Chris Russia
Chris Russie
Chris Rutkowski
Chris Ryan
Chris Samantha Smith Clark
Chris Saturday
Chris Sau
Chris Saunders
Chris Saurioi
Chris Sauriol
Chris Sauvé
Chris Schnurr Windsor
Chris Schock
Chris Sclman
Chris Scott Knox
Chris Seifrieb Seasonal Pontiac
Chris Seifrled
Chris Seiman
Chris Sell-vk
Chris Selman
Chris SelS
Chris Sgarbossa
Chris sgL Young
Chris Sha-and
Chris Shads
Chris ShaJIa
Chris Shal-
Chris Shal-la
Chris Shal-Lac Cayamant
Chris Shalia
Chris Shall
Chris Shall*
Chris Shalla
Chris Shalla Claudette
Chris Shalla Mass
Chris Shalla Mass Saturday
Chris Shalla P.P Burial
Chris Shalla PP
Chris Shalls
Chris Shallz
Chris Shall»
Chris Shana
Chris Shatla
Chris Shawn Mousseau
Chris Shawville
Chris Shawville Council
Chris Shawville Esso
Chris Shawville Fair
Chris Shawville Softball Tournament
Chris ShawvlUe
Chris She
Chris Sheila
Chris Sheila 689
Chris Sheila 689-5463 St Joseph
Chris Sheila 888-6483 Rev Fr Peler
Chris Sheila Mass
Chris Shelia
Chris Shell*
Chris Shells
Chris Shells Mass Saturday
Chris Sholla
Chris Shore
Chris Sidney
Chris Sielski
Chris Sim-(the
Chris Simon
Chris Sincerely Ellen Hodgins
Chris Siruder
Chris Size
Chris Skokas
Chris Sleeves
Chris Sleeves Photo
Chris Smart
Chris Smart Left
Chris Smith
Chris So
Chris Soi
Chris Somerville
Chris Soucie
Chris Speyer
Chris St
Chris Stacey Brampton
Chris Stanhow Starbuck Harmo-
Chris Stanton
Chris Stars
Chris Steeves
Chris Stephen Meisner
Chris Stephens
Chris Sterzi-to
Chris Stevens
Chris Stevenson
Chris Stevxes
Chris Steward
Chris Stey
Chris Steynes
Chris Stittsville
Chris Stock
Chris Stockwell
Chris StockwelPs
Chris Stone
Chris Street
Chris Stringer
Chris Stru- Hodgins
Chris Strud- Stanhow Jube Jacqueline
Chris Struder
Chris Studer
Chris Sulli-
Chris Sullivan
Chris Sweeney
Chris Sympathy
Chris Tabbert
Chris Taylor
Chris Tel-
Chris Télébec
Chris Telford
Chris Telford Travis Johnston Malcolm Foley Randy Frobel Stephen McCord Chris Dionne
Chris The
Chris Then Shaw
Chris Theriault
Chris They
Chris This
Chris Thom Cory Sharpe
Chris Thom- Joy Sharpe
Chris Thomas
Chris Thomp
Chris Thomp- Jeanine Wickens
Chris Thomp-MVP - Iara Fraser
Chris Thompson
Chris Thompson Carl Clarke
Chris Thomson
Chris Thorbome
Chris Thorsteinson
Chris Thorvum
Chris Thrun
Chris Torti
Chris Tortie
Chris Towel
Chris Township
Chris Towsley
Chris Tozer
Chris Tracey
Chris Tracey Paul II
Chris Tracey Relay - Jared Hamilton
Chris Tracy
Chris Trafford
Chris Trainer Gary Graham
Chris Trcm
Chris Tremblay
Chris Tremble
Chris Trocy
Chris Trudeau
Chris Tubman
Chris Turner
Chris TYacy
Chris Typhair
Chris Ü
Chris Uirar
Chris Under
Chris UP* Then Adam
Chris Ur-,
Chris Use Spirit Si
Chris US© Checklist Hockey Team
Chris Van Hoof
Chris Varney
Chris Venne
Chris Very
Chris Vi Hiers
Chris Vincent
Chris Vincent 1B
Chris Visiting
Chris Voici
Chris Vokee
Chris von Boettichersaid
Chris Walls
Chris WANTED
Chris Warfield
Chris Watson
Chris Waugh
Chris We
Chris Wed
Chris Wednesday
Chris Weisen-berg
Chris Welch
Chris What
Chris Whately
Chris White
Chris Wick
Chris Wicks
Chris Wil-
Chris Willie Chamberlain
Chris Willis
Chris Wilson
Chris Wilson’s
Chris Witt
Chris Woermke
Chris Women
Chris Wooldridge
Chris Word
Chris Wright
Chris Wrinn
Chris Wrinn Berard
Chris Wrinn Cory Smart
Chris Wrinn D Sloan
Chris Wrinn Graham
Chris Wrinn i
Chris Wrinn Municipality
Chris Wrinn On February
Chris Wrinn Trophy
Chris Wrinn When
Chris Wrinn Yvon Roussel
Chris Wrinn’s
Chris Yach
Chris Young
Chris Young WATCH Ann Racine
Chris Young Glen Lucas
Chris Young Laird Graham
Chris Young PHONE
Chris Young Sundav.
Chris Young User
Chris Young*
Chris Young-
Chris Younge
Chris YOUNG® Seat
Chris Young’s
Chris Your
Chris You’ll
Chris Zapoiski
Chris Zaposlski
Chris _ __ _ _ _ _
Chris ¦ Judd
Chris!
Chris'' White Cashmere Dresses—(1
Chris) Fleck
Chris) Langford
Chris) Rheaume Proud
Chris-
Chris- Aylmer
Chris- Brett Stanley
Chris- Butcher
Chris- Cemetery
Chris- Commerce
Chris- Congratulations
Chris- Donna
Chris- E’EHHEii EH HHr
Chris- Gagnon
Chris- Gail Gavan
Chris- Haleys
Chris- Itaeo
Chris- Jen
Chris- Jennifer Lepine
Chris- Joe
Chris- Know
Chris- Line
Chris- Lj
Chris- Louise On Thursday
Chris- Madeleine Wittig
Chris- Margaret
Chris- Mrs Neil Chassie
Chris- Mrs.
Chris- Murray
Chris- Norma Hodgins
Chris- Plaque
Chris- Rachel Hobbs
Chris- Radio
Chris- Roadster Horse
Chris- Rogers
Chris- Romain
Chris- Ron
Chris- Schwartz
Chris- She
Chris- Tree Angel: Jessica Mc-Margo Bullis
Chris- VNc
Chris- Vp
Chris- Windle
Chris- Winnifred Pirie
Chris- Yo
Chris-Ashley Maloney
Chris-He Jennings
Chris-the
Chris-tit Thompson
Chris.
Christian Anderson Fairy Tale Characters Business
Christopher Kheaume Chris
Chris»
Claire Lunam Business
Claire Lunam Office Manager Heather Dickson Assistant-Manager Robert Lariviere Sales Representative
Claire Mc- Chris Judd
Colette Blain Journalist Brent Horner Display Advertising Manager Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales
Colin Amey Chris Cummings
Cue CHRIS McCOLGAN
Cure Shrapnel New* From Britain
Curtis Manager Elwyn Brownlee
Curtis MocKechme Chris Evans Front
Daley Kenny Daley Chris Las
Dan Remigio Rod Twolan Jason Toole Steve Turcotte Chris
Dangle—“Great Scott
Daniel Lacroix Display Ad Manager
Daniel Lacroix Display Ad Manager.
Daniel Martel Tourism Development Officer 770-1600 Pierre Malouln Business Development Officer 770-
Danny Chris
Daugh er Helen Office Manager J.
Dave Crapper Campaign Manager
Dave Moore Blue-liner Chris Pleau
Dave Moore Chris Evans
Dave Moore Chris Osborne
Dave Moore Digital Darkroom Ann Taylor Shop Manager •
Dave Moore Great
Dave Rich Kelly Taylor Chris Olmstead
Dave Rich Paul Collette Jr. Chris Olmsteod Marcel Berard John Peck Kelly Taylor Greg Macdonell Tren
Dave Spag - Chris Seed
Dave Wilson Manager
David and Chris Clarke
David Black Donna Roach Manager
David Champion Ayrshire- Chris MacKechnie
David Ontario Business College
Dawn Alexander Ruby Alexander Armitage Beverly Glenn MacMillan George Poole Greta Poole By Chris Ki
Dear Editor Publishers Ross Dickson/ Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Dear Em—Great
Debbie Hobbs Manager •
Debbie Mal - Chris McColgan
Denis Larlvlere CHRIS McCOLGAN
Denis Seguin Nisha Chris Last Hosted By Michline Scott
Dennis Adam and Chris
Dennis McCann Chris
Developing Canadian Drama C B. C. Manager* Encourages Writing Plays
Diana Great
Diane Foran and Chris MacKechnie
Dianna Chris-ticr
Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Display Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Class
Dickson M Heather Dickson ¦fl Editor Richard Wills H Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes
Discrimination Against Great
Display Advertising Manager
Dolan - Chris Dolan
Donald Steven & Chris 1328JN9
Douglas Great Story Dorothy Patrick OUTLAW STALLION
Dress Shirts Great
During Great War
Dwight McDowell ...... Miss Maria Ann Hodgins Harold Hodgins Chris Caldwell Plate Collection J,jZi
E E F R Business
E FISHER Personnel Manager United Asbestos Inc. P O. Bo*
E P Chris Koch
Eddie Alexander Gospel Business
Editor Ross Dickson Advertising Manager Brent Horner Telephone
Edward P. Adams Manager - Personnel Timminco Metals Haley
Eileen "I Great-grandparents Lloyd Olive Monette
Eiterior Oir Great Animal Sumer Display
Elizabeth Dickson Advertising Manager: Brent Homer Telephone
Elizabeth Great-
Elizabeth Hahn CHRIS McCOLGAN
Ella Britain*
Elliott Clifford Horner ....... Mrs Chris.
Elliott Clifford Horner ........ Mrs Chris.
Elliott Clifford Horner....... Mrs Chris.
Emma Chris- Dlttburner
Emma Wil Capital City Business College
Eric GREAT
Eric Plouffe Team Manager: Natalie Chenier
Eric Smiley Great
Eugene Potvin 103.40 Bruce Farrell-12.65 Chris Thompson 8.05 Elliot
Eva Andax Business
Eva Ro-Chris Thompson
Evelyn Brenda and Chris Cox This
Exterior M Business Cards
Extra Great
Feel Great
FINN) K Onmti Manager
Fl O O N.ti.—Business
Frank Finnigan Senior Scores To Great Delight
Fred and Chris
Frederick Ike Great
Freeman Daigle Chris McCann
From Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
FUNNY BUSINESS
Gary Clarke Chris Noel
Gary Name Stéphane Sgarbossa Robert Lalonde Martin Ouellet Sylvain Lalonde Chris MacIntyre
Gary Thompson Manager Agricultural PEMBROKE
Gary Thompson Manager Andre Leclair Account Manager Agricultural
Gary Thompson Manager J Andre Leclair Account Manager Agricultural
Ge- Chris Judd
George and Chris Stimson
George Bernard Shaw CHRIS McCOLGAN
George Black Chris
George Eades Sells Business Clarence Dean Is New Owner
George V A Mighty Ship Britain’s Baby Destroyers Scout
Gerald and Chris Young
Gerry and Chris
Gerry Brisson and Chris
Gerry Business Personals Mrs.
Gerry Desabrais Renfrew Chris Coktow
Gilbert Dupuis Great
Glen Chnsosto- Chris Osborne
Glen Thompson District Manager Clarleton Place
Gordon Chris Wrinn
Gordon Great Bargains
Gordon Mac-great
Gordon McGiivroy Chris Mocintyre
Gordon McGillvray Lewes McGuire Chris MacIntyre Ralph McColgan Jeff Gibbons Ken Alexander Marty Bro
Gordon McGillvray Paul Lang Chris MacIntyre Lewes McGuire Ralph McColgan
Grace and Chris
Grace Chris-
Grant and Chris Dowe
Grant Britain
Grant Britain CHRIS KINMOND
Great
Great-grand-children
Great-Grandchildren Michael
Great-Grandma Pacey
Great-grandmother Helen Campeau
Great-Grandson Brian Jr,
Great-granny
Greet Britain
Greflt Britain
Greg Great
Groat Britain
Guy Bros. Great Band
Guy Bros/ Great Band
H O RIT BUSINESS
Harold Hodgins Chris Caldwell
Harrison Me Kenneth Moore Great Sea
Harry Gow Program Manager
Harry Thompson GREAT
Hayes Brothers Business Personals Harold Hammond
Heather Alberti Dickson News Editor Leah Miller Reporter Wilbur McLean Ad Manager Katherine Hynes D
Heather Beale Manager Carlson Wagonlit Travel* Page
Heather Dickson Advertising Manager Brant Homer
Heather Dickson Advertising Manager Brant Horner
Heather Dickson Advertising Manager Brent Homer
Heather Dickson Advertising Manager Brent Horner
Heather Dickson Advertising Manager: Brent Homer
Heather Dickson Advertising Manager: Brent Homer Telephone
Heather Dickson Display Ad Manager
Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Homer
Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Display Ad Sales Ka
Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Display Ad Sales Katherine Hyn
Heather Dickson News Editor Paul McGee Reporter Michael Lloyd Display Ad Manager
Helen Thrun Office Manager 9h30 -
Helen Thrun Office Manager Gavan’s Hotel
Helen Thrun Office Manager HELP WANTED
Helen Thrun Office Manager HEURES D ÉTÉ Les
Helen Thrun Office Manager La Commission
Helen Thrun Office Manager Municipality
Helen Thrun Office Manager St.
Helen Thrun Office Manager Thank
Helen Thrun Office Manager X
Henry Seyntour Barnett Cowling Business
Herb Kclm Leo Ladouceur Johnny C Marie A Carole King Northern Knights Chris McCann A Straight Goods
Herbert Charles Brigget BUSINESS
Herbert Wickeni Promoted Uarhon—Smu.ky Business
HHL— Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Homer
HI-Chris Graham
Hie Great Painting
Hilliard Beatttle Rev. Ludger Emard Spring Dance Great Success Rev. Emard
Honesty Note X Chris Young
Household Great
Hugh Young Manager
I. Hamilton Great
I3SJ PubMws Ross Dickson Heather Dickson EcStof Richard Wits Deploy Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Clas
I3SJ Pubtihers Ross Ockson Heother Dickson Editor Richard WWs Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Cl
Independence Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Into Britain
Ira Hanna Has Great Success With Grain Corn
Is Great
Ivan and Chris Lewis
J A Great Book
J E Russell A Chris Judd Edwin Plrle A Son J E Barber A Sons J Donald Duff A
J G. Elliott Clifford Horner----- Mrs Chris.
J L DIRECTORY BUSINESS
J OH X F RIKS. Manager AB»
J Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Homer
J. Graham and Chris
J. Hamilton Great
Jack %nd Chris
Jack and Chris
Jack and Chris Armstrong
Jack Hawkins Business Drama
Jacob Rheaume Great-reat-grandmother
James 3f By Chris Klnmond
James Carmichael BOB CAT OPERATORS Chris Judd
James Conniee TEMPERANCE IX BRITAIN.
James Lohen Business
Jamie Great
Jan Chris-
Jane McElhone Great Fall Fishing
Jason and Chris.
Jason Bailcv Renfrew Chris Lairar
Jean Doyle Branch Manager LIGHT HORSES Childs Harness Pony- E Beckett
Jean Pi Ion’s Chris
Jeff Barber and Chris Barber
Jeff Getnow-Chris
Jeff Laura Katherine Witt Chris Witt
Jerry Barber and Chris Judd
Jerry Chris Saunders
Jim and Chris
Jim s Re- Chris McKechnie
Jo Mrs. Chris Caldwell
John A. CHRIS
John and Chris Murdock
John Braylev John Brayley Manager
John Cahill Great I^akc*
John Chris
John Chris .
John Chris-
John Chris- E EsEEEi
John Chris-«VL*
John Grant and Chris Judd
John Langford Stepdan Chris Last
John Maurice and Chris Harrie
John Peck Alain Leveillee Chris Olmstead Kevin Meisner Terry Burwell Grcg MacDonell Jean Francoeur
John Prendergast Centennial Chairman Chris
John Romain Manager
Jonathan Crowe Display Ad Manager
Jonathan Crowe Display Ad Manager.
Joseph Hickey and Chris
Joseph L Fort William GREAT SAVINGS
Judith Grant CA Benoit Larocque PC Melissa Hunter NDP Gretchen Schwartz GRN Eleanor Hyodo NLP Chris
Junior B Hockey Club Manager Jim ®old1
K V K R V THTRSDAY Great
Katharine Fletcher Business
Katherine Hynes Advertising Manager
Kathy and Chris Young
Kathy Keindel - Manager
Kathy Murray Procurement Manager Smurfit-Stone
Katie and Chris Sullivan
Keith Horner Hard Working Manager Keith
Keith Manager Cummings
Keith Nesbitt Business
Keith Smith* Don Reynolds Scott Wilson Basil Orr* Chris Young
Ken Amy- Pontiac Business Association
Ken Bronson Chris McColgan
Ken Chris-
Ken Chris-link
Ken Chris-of
Kenny McNeiley-Manager
Kim and Chris
Kimberly and Chris
Kirk Richard- Chris Evans
Kllgour A Son Walter Kllgour# Son Hlllls ConoUy Chris Judd Walter Kllgour
Klnmond Queen
Kyle Fraser Chris Fleck
L O V 5 By Chris Kinmond
Lachute Chris Judd
Lance Construction Small Business Merit
Lance Thrun GREAT
Laura Holstein Chris Tracy
Laurie Barber and Chris McColgan
Lawrence and Margaret Lang Business Opportunity
Lawson Corrigan Business
Leah Miller Display Ad Manager
Leah Miller Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Digital
Leah Miller Display Ad Manager.
Leo Downey Chris Olmstead
Leona Mainville Chris Kensley
Les Orr Chris Gesnow
Lewes McGuire Paul Lang Gordon McGillvray Chris MacIntyre Jeff Gibbons Ken Alexander Jeff AyouD Cha
Li Purr Belgium Chocolate - Great
Lin Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
LLADiNU M HdOl Great
Lloyd Rev Chris Shalla
Long Wil-great
Lord Great Chamberlain
Lord Kimberly Britain
M T W T F S Business
Mac Great
Madeleine Chris Judd
Malcolm McGilluvey Stéphane Sgarbossa Robert Lalonde Sylvain Lalonde Sylvain Roy Chris Pleau Chris
Mall Great CanadianLumberjack
Manager
Manager Price Hght
Manager Shawville
Manager J CHILDREN
Manager J TEACHERS WANTED
Manager TELEPHONE.
Manager Agent
Manager Lge
Manager Miss Karen Saunders
Manager Mr. Fred Schwartz
Manager Quyon
Manager Shawville
Manager Tenders
Manager X
Manager «
Manager "
Manager # X All-wool
Manager -
Manager - E.
Manager .
Manager / Connie Shrye
Manager A A. REID.
Manager A twelve-hours
Manager Birth
Manager Boudreau
Manager Brownlee
Manager Bucky Harris
Manager C E. SHAW
Manager C E. SHAW.
Manager C F Quyon Ottawa Dear Mr. Ryan
Manager Ç. E. SHAW.
Manager Campbell
Manager Cantley
Manager Class XII-A—Ponies Single
Manager D
Manager D L WILLSON
Manager E.
Manager E.Cowan
Manager El-
Manager Elliot
Manager G FORGE BURN.
Manager Guaranteed
Manager Harris
Manager Hobbs
Manager Homer—No
Manager Hwy
Manager J
Manager J #
Manager J Chambly Canton
Manager J I Aylmer—Goal
Manager J. A. SWIFT
Manager Job
Manager John’s
Manager K J TELEPHONE
Manager K. F Hi
Manager Kin
Manager Leeney
Manager Lloyd Sylvester
Manager LOAN.
Manager Maid
Manager Malm
Manager Maria A. Hoimhnh Bran''he*
Manager McMahon
Manager Montreal
Manager Motion
Manager Mr*
Manager Mr.
Manager Mrs. G.
Manager Mrs. M. Langford
Manager NOTE.»
Manager Paisley
Manager Phone
Manager Plaid
Manager Pontiac
Manager Portage
Manager Q * TELEPHONE.
Manager Q TELEPHONE
Manager Roofer
Manager Russell Taber
Manager Saw Mill
Manager Sec.-Treas
Manager Sh.nx
Manager Shaw
Manager Shawville
Manager Shawville-Tel
Manager ShawvWe
Manager Shiwville
Manager Shot
Manager ST.
Manager Telephone
Manager Telephone 647-3831
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Jam#
Manager Telephone 7-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 7-3831 D
Manager Telephone 7-3831 Phone
Manager Telephone 7-3831 SbawvilU Branch-.
Manager Telephone 7-3831 Shawville
Manager TELEPHONE.
Manager Till
Manager V
Manager V #
Manager V- - Agent
Manager W A. HODGINS
Manager W E. HOARE.
Manager W F. Ritchie
Manager W, K. UoAiti;
Manager What President Conrad Has
Manager Wm
Manager X I Quyon Branch Mrs.
Manager X PORTAGE DU
Manager X TENDERS WANTED
Manager Yours
Manager Z Portage
Manager ¦J. A. Swift
Manager —
Manager — E
Manager — E.
Manager — E. F. IfiiiDK.v
Manager — E. F. IIj.hdln
Manager — E. F. JIi
Manager — E. F. JIlude
Manager,
Manager-Gary Graham
Manager.
Manager—My
Marc Dubeau and Chris
Marc Dubeau and Chris Godin
Marcel Lemire - Manager Bankof Montreal
Margaret Chris-
Margaret Kilgou# Chris Judd
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Maria Chris- October
Marie Chris-vtl
Marie Great-grandson
Mario Lamarche Wayne Denault Chris Pleau Henry Leggelt Greg MacDonell Danny Desabrais Eric Latulipp
Mark Chris Bryce
Mark Loyer Dave Rich Chris Olmstead Kelly Taylor Trent Reynolds Paul Collette Jr. Marcel Berard Joh
Mark Robertson and Chris Mackie
Martin Ouellet Chris MacIntyre Sylvain Lalonde Jeremy Monette
Mary Lou Chris
Mary Pat and Chris
Mayor Albert Armstrong Shawvllle Ad Manager
McGee Reporter Michael Lloyd Display Ad Manager.
Mel Bean Chris Young
Melanie and Chris.
Merry Chris
Merry Reardon L Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Bre
Messrs Andrew Great
Michael and Chris
Michael Chris-
Michael Lloyd Display Ad Manager
Michael Lloyd Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Darkroom
Michael Lloyd Display Ad Manager.
Michael Sulli- Business
Michael Uoyd Display Ad Manager
Mike LeRoy Manager
Mile’s Great
Miller - Chris
Miller Display Ad Manager
Miller Display Ad Manager.
Mini Photo Album Great Stocking Stutter
Minor Hockey Equipment Manager
Mise Emma E. Norton Gives Great Fra
Modem Rooms Great Food
Montreal* G «oral Manager BmnrVtpa*
Moore A C L. Owner-Manager Pembroke
Mr. Dave Budii WÊggÊÊ Manager.
Mrs. Britain
Mrs. Chris Cald-1
Mrs. Chris Her
Mrs. Chris.
Mrs. Faye BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Mrs. Gilbert Telford Manager-Secretary
Mrs. Helmet Erfle BUSINESS SEM/CES
Mrs. J. G,* Elliott Clifford Horner ...... Mr# Chris.
Mrs. Louis Judd and Chris
Music Chris Bennett
Name Stéphane Villeneuve Mark Loyer Paul Collette Jr. Dave Rich Chris Olmstead Kelly Taylor Trent R
Nancy Pirie Chris
Natalie and Chris Auger
Nelson Johnston Manager Lloyd Sylvester
Norma Chris Wrinn
Not Bad Eh Great Moments
Not Bad Eh?Great Moments
Of Britain
Ontario Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horne
Oreat Britain
Ornerai Managtr Ottawa Manager
Oue Q Great Price
P W MURPHY* Manager.
P. O Our Great
Pat and Chris
Pat and Chris McGuire
Pat Golden Great
Patricia Bron- Bryson—The Boy Scouts As-Christian Business Men’s Com
Patrick Quinn Manager
Paul A Business Directory Procès-verbal
Paul and Chris Graham
Paul Collette Jr. Kelly Taylor Mark Loyer Marcel Berard John Peck Terry Burwell Kevin Meisner Chris
Paul Collette Jr. Kelly Taylor Mark Loyer Marcel Berard Terry Burwell Stephen Meisner Chris Martin
Paul Collette Jr. Mark Loyer Chris Olmstead Dave Rich Kelly Taylor Marcel Berard Trent Reynolds Joh
Paul Collette Jr. Mark Loyer Kelly Taylor John Peck Marcel Berard Terry Burwell Chris Olmstead Alai
Paul Collette Jr. Mark Loyer Kelly Taylor Marcel Berard John Peck Terry Burwell Chris Olmstead Alai
Paul Collette Jr. Mark Loyer Kelly Taylor Marcel Berard John Peck Terry Burwell Kevin Meisner Chris
Paul Collette Jr. Mark Loyer Kelly Taylor Marcel Berard Trent Reynolds Chris Olmstead John Peck Ala
Paul Collette Jr. Mark Loyer Kelly Taylor Stéphane Villeneuve Stephen Meisner Chris Martin Trent Re
Paul Collette Jr. Mark Loyer Stéphane Villeneuve Trent Reynolds Kelly Taylor Marcel Berard Chris Ol
Paul Collette Jr. Mark Loyer Trent Reynolds Kelly Taylor Marcel Berard Chris Olmstead John Peck Ala
Paul Collette Jr. Stéphane Villeneuve Mark Loyer Chris Olmstead Marcel Berard Kelly Taylor Trent Re
Paul Dick Chris Judd
Paul For Great
Paul Henry Marie St Carole King Northern Knights Chris McCann St Straight Goods Fran
Paul Lacoursière Executive Director Business Customer Service Department Télébec
Paul Lang Chris MacIntyre Gordon McGillvra Ken Alexander Jeff Gibbons Jeff Ayoub Chad Roufliffe Ral
Paul Long Chris MacIntyre Ken Alexander Lewes McGuire Gordon McGUtvroy Ralph McColgan Jeff Gibbons
Paul McGee Display Ad Manager
Paul McGee Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class
Paul McGee Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circulotion Claire Lunam
Paul McGee Display Ad Manager.
Paul McGee Great
Paul McGee Reporter Angie Foster Display Ad Manager.
Paul McGee Reporter Daniel Lacroix Display Ad Manager
Paula (Chris Downey
Per A Great Sheep Range
Peter and Chris.
Peter Fortey Business Dinectoru Breckenridge
Peter Hie Great
Peter Miller Miller - Chris
Peter Taylor Great
Phyllis Haugh-Britain
Pierre Malouin Business Development Officer
Pierre Maloutn Business Development Officer
Pleasure Britain
Pontiac Business Assoc Jack McLaren.......... Murray
Pout Long Gordon McGHIvroy Chris Moclnfyre Ken Alexonder Lewes McGuire Ralph McCoigon Jeff Gibbons
Princess Chris-
Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Bren
Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Displa
Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Cla
Que Extra Great
Que Mrs. Chris Kinmond Dow Brewery Bob Brouse Mrs. Fred Coyne Bruce Yemen Jerry Morrison
Quyon Ball Club Mr Chris McColgan
Quyon Great
Quyon-Chris McColgan
R K I D Manager
Randy Chris Murdock
Raymond Business
Rebecca Younge and Chris Stevens Saturday
Reuben Smith Manager-Secretary
Richard and Chris
Richard Burton *2.75 Great
Richard W*$ Deploy Ad Manager Katheme Hynes Clo» Ad/Circulation Ckwe Lunam Journalist SyMo Bakker T
Richard W*$ Display Ad Manager Kathen Ooss Ad/Circulahoo Claire
Richard W*S Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circuiotion Clore Lunom Journalist Sylvia B
Richard Wills Chris Judd
Richard Wills Chris Pilon
Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Display Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Class
Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class
Richard Wills Father Chris Wicks
Richard WWs Dispiov Ad Manager K
Richard WWs Display Ad Manager Kathenoe Hynes Class Ad/Circuiatlon Ctaire Lunom Journalist SyMa Bok
Rick Atkinson Manager: Jaime Christie
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Robbie Great
Robert and Chris Judd
Robert and Chris MacIntyre
Robert Business Direction
Robert Grant and Chris Young
Robert Lalonde Chris MacIntyre Martin Ouellet Jeremy Monette
Robert Lalonde Chris MacIntyre Martin Ouellet Sylvain Lalonde Jeremy Monette Sylain Roy Martin Fili
Robert Lalonde Chris MacIntyre Sylvain Lalonde Martin Ouellet
Robert Lalonde Stéphane Sgarbossa Chris MacIntyre Sylvain Lalonde Martin Ouellet Jeremy Monette Syl
Robert Stack Pontiac Zone Manager J. A. Essiambre
Robinson Ross Great
Rod Storie Dan Remigio Shaun Armitage Chris Olmstead Steve Turcutte Grant Ferrigan Pontiac Selects
Roger Dickey - Manager Box 179
Ron Business
Ron Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wis Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circulat
Ron Pickenng Display Ad Manager
Ron Pickering Display Ad Manager
Ron Pickering Display Ad Manager.
Ronald Dowe Sr. First-time Great-Grandma Joan McLachlin
Roseau Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner
Ross Dickson Advertising Manager Brent Horner
Ross Dickson Advertising Manager Brent Horner Telephone
Ross Dickson Advertising Manager.
Ross Dickson Advertising Manager: Brant Homer Telephone
Ross Dickson Advertising Manager: Brant Horner Telephone
Ross Dickson Advertising Manager: Brent Homer
Ross Dickson Advertising Manager: Brent Homer Telephone
Ross Dickson Advertising Manager: Brent Homer Tetephone
Ross Dickson Advertising Manager: Brent Horner
Ross Dickson Advertising Manager: Brent Horner Telephone
Ross Dickson Brent Homer Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam Editor Display Advertising Manager
Ross Dickson Healher Dickson Editor Richard WiHs Display Ad Manager Brent Homer
Ross Dickson Heather Alberti Dickson News Editor Leah Miller Reporter Wilbur McLean Ad Manager Kath
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editcx Richard Wits Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Or
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Orculation
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard VVTUs Display Ad Manager Katherme Hynes Class Ad/Circul
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wilis Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Homer
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Display Ad Sales
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Hun
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager K
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circu
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wilts Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circu
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wins Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Grcula
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wis Duptoy Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circutot
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Witis Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Clrcu
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wits Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circul
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Witts Deploy Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Clrcut
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Witts Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/OrcUo
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Witts Duplay Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circul
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wls Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Cio» Ad/Circulat
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wtiis Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Ckcul
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard WWs Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circuia
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard WWs Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circula
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard WWs Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Qrcukjt
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard WWs Dtipiov Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circu(
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard WWs Duplay Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/CtrcukJt
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard WWs Duplay Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Grcutatt
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Edrtor Richard Witts Deploy Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Cifcui
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Edtof Richard Wls Display Ad Manager Kotheme Hynes Class Ad/Circulatio
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson News Editor Sytvia Banker Reporter Paul McGee Display Ad Manager Kathe
Ross Dickson Heather Ockson Edttor Richard Wilts Osptay Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circula
Ross Dickson Heotrw Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Clrcot
Ross Dickson Manager Neil Sharpe Printing Dept
Ross Dickson/ Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Homer
Ross Dickson/ Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Homer Display Ad Sale*
Ross Dickson/ Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Homer Display Ad Sates
Ross Dickson/ Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Display Ad Sales
Ross Qckson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Display Ad Sales K
Russell Secretary-Manager
Ryan Barber and Chris Barber .
Scott and Chris
Scott Crawford Chris
Scott Wilson Chris
Scott Wilson Chris Mavis Hanna
Secretary-Manager Greg
Shane Chris Chevalier
Shawn Then Chris Cooney Then
ShawviHe Hydro Quebec Manager Larry Moore
Shawville G Captain Ronnie Telford Nick Brownlee Cyril Gilpin Chris Dresselt Marc-And
Shawville Young Farmer Chris Tracy
Shelley Chris-tena
Shirley and Chris Gay
Si R X Great Yellowstone Trail
Sly Manager-Secretary—Mrs
Sole Manager: Mr. Bert Fahey
Son Funeral Great
Sons Funeral Melanie and Chris
Spiral- V Suddenly Chris
St Joseph Rev Fr Chris Shells
Stacey Acker Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Digital Darkroom Dave Moore
Stacey Acker Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Digital Darkroom Dave Moore Brian Gibb
Stacey Acker Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Digital Darkroom Dave Moore ClassifiedsICirculation Katheri
Stacey Acker Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Digital Darkroom Dave Moore Dear Editor
Step Dancing - Chris Last
Stephen Ladas Owner/Manager
Steven Alexander and Chris Millier
Steven and Chris 8453X1JN17 Address
Stokes Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner
Stops O O •BUSINESS HOURS
Stuart Chris Wrinn
Stuart Graham and Chris
Studio Andrée Kathleen Grace and Chris Russell
Sylvia Bakker Deploy Ad Manager.
Sylvia Bakker Great
Sylvia Bakker Reporter Pout McGee Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Adz Circulation
Sylvia Bokker Display Ad Manager
Sylvia Hod- Chris Judd
Syrap Die Great Sweetener"
Syrup Die Great Sweetener
T A V Business Cards
T H Gray Division Manager Since
Tables Business Cards
Tables Lounges Business Cards
Tanguay Great-grandchildren
Taylor and Chris Tracy
Taylor Crawford Perth’s Chris Abel
Ted Chris-
Ted Chris-newsletter
Terry Burwell Kevin Meisner Alain Leveillee Trent Reynolds Jean Francoeur Greg MacDonell Chris Mart
Tim Murray Chris Torti
Tim O Connor and Chris Gien- Blake Crozier
To Great Slate
Todd Hearty Jimmy Gibbons Chris MacIntyre Gerald Nugent Tony Hodg Paul Nugent Dave Twolan Ralph McC
Tom and Chris Dunbar
Tom Enright Chris Wrinn
Tom Great Canadan Doar
Tom Harrison Sale Manager: Hobbs Bros.
Tom QUYOIM Great
Tommy Gun When Invasion Threatened Britain
Tommy Hunter Protocol Manager
Tony Scott Jr great
Towards Hitler Great Britain
Travis Chris Evans
Truly Great Outdoor Drams G UNFIGHT AT
U ANN K Christies Biscuits B { Big Business
UnïhrrmUe O Chris-
Unprecedented B GREAT
Veterans Score Great Success W. A. HODGINS Largest Gathering Ever Seen
W J. Chris McColgan
W L Project Manager
W. Blackwell Gen Manager — E.
W. Ho Business Cards
Wallace Barber and Chris Judd
Walter Kilgour Chris Judd
Watchdog A Great Dane
Wendy Crawford Chris Steev
Wendy Storr Chris Brent
Wendy Wicks and Chris Kensley
Whlnney Inc. Receiver Manager
Wilbur McLean Display Ad Manager
Will Double Great War Output
Will Shoe Repair Business
Will Soon Present Britain With Germany
William Eades Clarendon Pioneer Joins Great
William Rev Fr Chris Shalla
William Robert - Past Manager
William Rush Tidal Wave Follows Revolution Britain''s Heaviest Cat
Willie Great
Wilson Sc Go’s Great
Workforce Planning Analysts Finance Manager Facilities Manager Facilities Technician
Xmas Tree Great Success
YJj Extra Great
Young Great Men
Young Manager
17otc a!2ott l Business Personals
1IIL GREAT.
A.Chris
Ad Manager
Ago X l Business
Assistant Manager River Valley
Assistant Port Manager
Booth A5 l Great Summer
Britain
Britain Naploo
Britain "
Britain Abandon
Britain Advances
Britain Australia
Britain Australia South Africa United States
Britain Buried
Britain By
Britain France
Britain France Mexico
Britain I
Britain In
Britain Increases Area
Britain Is
Britain Leads
Britain London
Britain Manchester
Britain Mr Lilt l Jt
Britain Ocean
Britain Plan*
Britain Point
Britain Quebec
Britain Road
Britain Says
Britain Spain
Britain Speaks
Britain Tilting
Britain United States
Britain"
Britain—
Britain’
Britain’s
Britain’s Air Force London
Britain’s Sea
Business
Business Di
Business District
Business Drive
Business Falls
Business-as-Usual Spain
BUSINESS.
CANADA l BUSINESS SERVICES
Canada Britain
Central Manager
Chiang Kai- great-grandchildren
Chris
Chris Pie
Chris-land
Discusses Reparation l J& Britain
Dur-great
England Britain
Fort Chris
Fort Coulonge Manager
France Britain
General Manager l C. C.
Great
Great "baby l oci''
GREAT 1 l
Great 41
Great AD.
Great Atlantic Terminal
Great Atlas Mountains
Great Bar
Great Bardfield
Great Bavarian
Great Bay
Great Bear
Great Beyond
Great Bii
Great Bitter Lake
Great Blue Heron
Great Brak River
Great Bri
Great Bri-
Great Bri-Mr.
Great Brit-
Great Brit-H
Great Brit-strongly
Great Britain
Great Britain l
Great Britain V Maryland
Great Britains
Great Britain—two
Great Britain’s
Great Britian
Great Brittle
Great Brl-
Great Businesses
Great Calumet Island
Great Canadian
Great Canal
Great Charlotte Street
Great City
Great Community
Great Conductor’s
Great Dam
Great Dane
Great Depression
Great Desert
Great Desert of
Great Divide
Great Eastern
Great Educational
Great Em pe°p
Great Falls
Great Field
Great Fish River
Great Flood
Great Florida
Great Forest
Great Forest—Ac-j
Great G
Great Gate
Great Gatsby
Great Half
Great HalfDear
Great Heights
Great Highway
Great Hri-
Great HU
Great Interest
Great Inventions
Great Is Ontario
Great Jinks
Great l
Great l ake*
Great Labor
Great Lake
Great Lake Reserve
Great Lakes
Great Lakes Basin
Great Lakes Water
Great Light
Great Manitoulin
Great Mill
Great Mosque
Great Neck
Great Northern Peninsula
Great Northwest
Great Ormond Street
Great Pacific
Great Park
Great Peace River
Great Peter Street
Great Plains
Great Portland street
Great Price-Cutting* l Spring
Great Pyramids
Great Ripe
Great River
Great Row
Great Russia
Great Sahara
Great Sahara Bloom
Great Sahara.
Great Salt
Great Salt desert
Great Salt Lake
Great Salt Lake valley
Great Scotland
Great Sea Hattie.
Great Slave
Great Slave Area
Great Slave Lake
Great Slave River
Great Smoky
Great Smoky Mountains
Great Sound
Great South
Great South Desert
Great Spring
Great Spring How
Great Spring In
Great Spring Write
Great Square of
Great St
Great Stirrup
Great Temple
Great Union
Great Walt
Great War
Great War Germany
Great West
Great Whale River
Great Yarmouth
Great Zucchini
Great _
Greater Britain
Grest Britain
Ï ASHES V tfc l V Business
Its Great Falls
King of Britain—with Field
La Business
Little Britain
Manager
Manager Atlantic
Manager l V >
Manager River Valley
New Britain
NEW BRITAIN V
NEW BUSINESS.
North Britain
Ontario Britain
Ontario Great
Place Manager
Sales Manager
SCH OU l Great Opportunity
Sea King Britain
Southeast Britain
St Chris
Uencnil Manager
Upper Great Lakee
Upper Great Lakes
Windsor Great
Windsor Great Park
,.4- Business
-----7------------- Business Personals
-1.75 Shoe Repairing Business
...819-648-2141 J Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager B
0,’awa Business C
105 Business Administration
111R Business Administration
13,000,000 Reserve AT THE OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Probabilities
1:30—On Nations Business
1J Business Cards
2.30 Business Policy
2.50 Business Cards
21,1986 Business Association
26S1SBM10 Business Supper
2ba22 Business Association
2bj31 Business Opportunities Brookdale Farm
2nd Business Cards
2X Business Cards
2xa 3ba2 Ltd BUSINESS PERSONALS
2xau27 Business Opportunity
3-year Business Administration Program
3204BJ29 Business Ideas 3004BJ8 SAT & SUN JANUARY
37462xa30 Business Opportunity
3bin20 Business Personals
3bm29 Business Personals Hospital Meetings b Four Religions
453- Business
453-2721 Business Ideas
453-4151 Business Opportunity FOR SALE Garage
46i42*s4 Business
4xjy24 Business Opportunities
5 Nations Business
5 Nations Business SMITH CORONA ELECTRICS
5.00 P M RENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
6.18 Business Booms Vi Ul I''illN-.
601 Business Personals
603-13 Business Opportunity
608-15 Business Opportunity
613)432-5151 Sales Manager R.R.
647-2074 Business Hours
647-2206 / Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence KOA KAMPGROUNDS
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence MONUMENTS GEO.
647-6307 Business N Lie Evans Bay Hunting
647-6307 Business Pastor McElwain
735-6950 Business
77911b Business Opportunity
7:30 Farm League Hockey BUSINESS CAR
7:30—On Nations Business 7:45—Mr.
87072XJN28 Business STUDENT SUMMER EMPLOYMENT---- FRAME BARN
89242XA2 Business Opportunity FOR SALE Garage
8:00 PM Business
À & Co. Business Cards
A. Business Personals NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance Auction
ABC Taxi Business.
Abitibi Business College After
Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm
Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Aucti
Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Hotel
Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES UNIVE
Admission Business Ideas
ADVENTURE Manager
Adventure Naturalist • Business Program
Adventure Naturalist • Business • Commercial Pilot & Aviation Management
Adventure Naturalist • Business • Commercial Pilot & Aviation Management • Computer Programmer • El
Adventure Tourism Business
Advertising Layouts Business Stationary Custom Logo
Advertising Layouts Business Stationery Custom Logo & Designs
Aeronautical Society of Great Bri-
Af Business Review
After Business Hours Tow Calls MR.
After Industries Fair Records Eclipsed THE EMPIRE CANADA A Britain
AFTER SIX PM BUSINESS FOR SALE- Well
AGM of Business and Tourism Association
Agriculture Business
Agro-Food Business
AIR CANADA PL US OTHER GREAT PRIZES__
Air Condi BUSINESS PORSALE
AJKA BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service
Alberta Aviation Council General Manager Fred
ALL KINDS OF— Interior & Exterior Commission Business s Specialty
Also Business Association
Alt Business Associates
American Business College
American Business College Company
American Business College V.M.C.A. Building
American Small Business Act
Anatomical Society of Great Britain
ANGLICAN Business Dinecbonu
ANGLICAN Business Dinectonu Funeral F GERALD BOUDREAU B.A.
ANGLICAN Business Directory CONROY-
Anglican Church Business
Anglican Manager Art MacIntyre
Animal Exhibit GREAT NIGHT HORSE SHOW
Announcements Cowling Business College
Announcements Cowling Business College PERSONAL MENTION Shnxvvill* Vnitccl Church Choir
Annual Business Meeting
ANY Business Building Mobil
Apple Exports Increased In Great Britain
APPLIANCE Service Business
Applications Required MANAGER
Applications Wanted Rink Manager Lions Community Centre
Aprons Business Cards
Arcade Store Capital City Business College
Architectural Association of Great Britain
Arcoimtinçi/ Business Admin
ARE HI THI GREAT MODEL Ml ARE DEALING WIND POWER AND WATER FrPPLt HOtkX
AREA BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Service
ARMITACEiCALDWELL Business Cards
Army Pigeons In Great Britain CONTAINS NO CAfFEIN OR TANNIN
Arnprion Business College
Art Gallery Picture Framing Business
Art Studio B Mm Business College Ottawa''s Greatest School of Business
Assistant Equipment Manager
Assistant General Freight Traffic Manager
ASSOCIATES Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm
ASSOCIATES Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm Resolution
Association Dr. CHRIS NICHOLL Principal Bishop » University Dr. JOHN O BRIEN Rector Concordia Unher
Association General Manager Duncan Porteous
Association of Business Men
Association of Great Britain
AT GO AT "THE GREAT APPARfl CENTRE FOR
AT 7.30 P.M GREAT
AT F. H. Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS
AT GREAT SAVINGS
AT GREAT SAVINGS.
AT INVASION REHEARSAL TABLE TALKS Britain Increases Area Under Flax
AT TH K OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Vinegar
AT THK OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Window Glass
AT TIIK OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Aims
AT Till - BUILDER’S HARDWARE Gowling Business College
AT TJIK OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE
AT TUI OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Paris Green
ATO General Manager
Attention Business Owners
AU Business Associates
AUCTIONEERS BRIAN & BLAKE CORBIN Business
Audit Bureau of Circulations AUTOMOBILE BUSINESS Audit Bureau of Circulations Member Waltham
Audit Bureau of Circulations BUSINESS DIRECTORY
Automobile Association of Great Britain
Automobile Business
AUTOMOBILE BUSINESS Senior Holstein
AUTOMOBILE BUSINESS Waltham
Automotive Business Community
Aviation Britain Historical Society
AVIS PUBLIC House BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY ers AVIS
Aydelu Arena Manager Tom
Ayrshire Cattle Society of Great Britain
A’ BUSINESS
B.C.S.T. Business Association
Bachelor Business Administration
Bachelor of Business Administration
BACKING INDEPENDENT BUSINESS G.W.G.
BACKING INDEPENDENT BUSINESS Study
BACKING INDEPENDENT BUSINESS THREE LOCATIONS PEMBROKE 205 Church SI Suite
Bakery Goods Business Personals
Ball Goody Canada’s Premier School of Business
Bank of Montreal Business Re
Bank of Montreal Manager
Bank of Montreal Manager Bill Main
Bank of Montreal Manager Gordon Pehle
Bank of Montreal Manager Hugh Middleton’s
Bank of Nova Scotia COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE
Bank of Nova Scotia COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE SHAWVILLE
Banking Business
Banking Business Transacted
BANQUE FÉDÉRALE DE DÉVELOPPEMENT Plaie Val Tétreau FEDERAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT BANK
BANQUE FÉDÉRALE FEDERAL BUSINESS DE DÉVELOPPEMENT DEVELOPMENT BANK Plaza Val-Tétrau
Baptist Church Rummage Young BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Barber Shop Business.
BARKER & SPENCE''S SHORTHAND & BUSINESS
BARKER & SPENCE’S SHORTHAND & BUSINESS SCHOOL TORONTO SAMUEL ROGERS & Co TORONTO
Bat Business Cards
Bat Business Cards
Bath Salts - Great
Bay Business Association
Bay Business Association Everyone
Bay Business Associations
Bay Court Report Shower At Ladysmith BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY Hospital A
Bay-Litchfield Business Association
BE A HAIRDRESSER JOIN CANADA’S LEADING SCHOOL Great Opportunity I^nrn Hairdressing Pleasant
BE A HAIRDRESSER JOIN CANADA’S LEADING SCHOOL Great Opportunity Learn Hairdressing Ore y Roll
BE A HAIRDRESSER XU JOIN CANADA’S LEADING SC HOOl Great Opportunity
Be* Business
BEAN Business 647-2921
Beauty Business
BEEEZ EEBrE BUSINESS FOR SALE
Bélanger Business Hours
Belleville Business College
Bellvllle Business College
Benedict & Family b Business Personab Death DIAMOND DRILLING Oil
Beni Manager "
BesS Business Education
Best BARKER & SPENCE’S SHORTHAND & BUSINESS SCHOOL TORONTO K.D.C. COMPANY
Best Business
Best Business Feature
Best Business Story
BEST DRESSED SCARECROW CONTEST Shawville Business Association
Best Team Manager
Best Xmas Gift BUSINESS EDUCATION.
BEST/ Motor Oils BUSINESS COLLEGE OTTAWA And
Better Beef Business
Better Business
Better Business Bureau
Better Business Bureau of New York City
Better Business Bureaus
Better Business By GENE BYRNES
Better Business Home
Better Business THROUGHOUT
Big Business
Big Business Floorwalker
Big Business Leaders
Big Business Vm
Big German Business
Big Government Big Business
Bilingual Auctioneer Ormstown Sales Manager Bill Hooker Sales Secretary Wm
Bilingual Auctioneer Ormstown Sales Manager Sales Secretary Animal
BILINGUAL SERVICE BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Saturdays & Sundays PANCAKE BREAKFAST Just
Birthdays & Anniversaries & NEW FALL BUSINESS HOURS
BIRTHS Maple Sugar Prices Set MARRIED GOWLIXG BUSINESS Maximum
BIRTHS MARRIED Large Holstein Calf GOWLING BUSINESS
Black Hand Business
BLUES Business
Bmckville Business the
BMY6I Business SL James
BNS Manager
Board Business - Pontiac Protestant High School
Board of Education of Great Britain
Board of Trade Urges Great Commercial Union
Body Shop Business
Boit Business
BOOMING Business Trans
Boots & Shoes ub-1 Commission Business a
BORN Cowling Business College
BORN Cowling Business College It
BORN Cowling Business College Ottawa
BORN Cowling Business College Prize Lists
BORN Cowling Business College Service Announcements A Good School
BORN Cowling Business The Junior Cuild
BORN Gordon T. Paul Cowling GENERAL INSURANCE Business College Several
BORN HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Cowling Business College Ottawa
BORN Service Announcements Cowling Business A
BORN Service Announcements Cowling Business College A Good SchooI Shawville Hardware Store At Stark
BORN Service Announcements Cowling Business College Ottawa
BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY Business Personals Coleman
Bowling Business College Fhe
Bowling Business College Vt/WWWVWWii-WVlMWiKVWWUVb Ottawa''s Greatest School of Business
Boy Business OTC
Boy Scouts As-Christian Business Men’s Com
Boy Scouts Association of Great Britain
Boy Scouts of Great Britain
Boys Scouts Association o! Great Britain
BRICK & BLOCK WORK RAWLEÎGH BUSINESS NOW OPEN
Briscoe Sales Manager
Briscoe Sales Manager 1
Briscoe Sales Manager Authorized
BRISTOL Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
BRISTOL & ONSLOW Great
Bristol - Business
BRISTOL A 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ALL NUISANCE
Bristol Business After Mrs
Bristol BUSINESS M Tenders Sealed Tenders
Bristol BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY Mrs. Alex Horner
Bristol Council BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY Motion
Bristol CPR Hev Fr Chris
Bristol Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST RHONE 7-2638 CHRIS McCOLGAN
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Great Values 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 HOSPITAL POLICE
Bristol Ridge Great
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH 25 MEAT DEPARTMENT PORK HOCKS 2*ml2 LB BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
BRISTOL TOWN HALL BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
Bristol: Great
Bristol; Advertising Manager
BRITAIN
Britain Best Friends
Britain Calls Older Workers NAZI PROPAGANDA HAUL
Britain Cartwrlrht Indiscreetly Makes
BRITAIN EXPANDS
Britain Historical Society
Britain Hospital
Britain Magazine
BRITAIN NEEDS SURGEONS.
Britain Reform
BRITAIN SjWAR CABINET Coalition Government a
Britain Studies Evacuation Plan
Britain Take Aspirin
Britain* Wilfare
Britain’s
Britain’s Ancient Customs
Britain’s Clothing Ration Shanks
Britain’s Constitution Marked
Britain’s Country Gardens
Britain’s Dally Shipping
Britain’s Ministry of Supply
Britain’s Parliament
Britain’s Post Office Savings Bank
Britain’s Regular Army
Britain’s Rolling Stock
Britain’s Small Savings Show Large Increase London—Britain
Britain’s Tourist Trade Great Britain
BRITISH AMERICAN BUSINESS COHERE WELLS,RICHARDSON & CO.
BRITISH AMERICAN BUSINESS COllECE MRS.
BRITISH AMERICAN BUSINESS COLLEGE
BRITISH AMERICAN BUSINESS COLLEGE CANADIAN ItrSIftKAft Wlf^MITf
BRITISH AMERICAN U BUSINESS COLLEGE
British United Press News GREAT
BRITISH''AMIIIICAN Business College Central T.M.C.A.
Britlsh-Amerloan Business College Y M C A. BVTLDÎXG
Brltteh-Amerloan Business College
BrockviHe Business College
Brockville Business College
Brothers Business Personals Harold Hammond b -1 STEFAN
BRUCE M U,''3 GREAT I3EA.
BRYSON Great
Bryson - Business
Bryson Britain
Bryson Business
Bryson Business College
Bryson BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS
Bryson Business Meeting
Bryson Dr Wallace Hodgins CHRIS McCOLGAM GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY GENERAL INSURANCE PIM
Bryson Great
Bryson Quyon - 7th Line Business Personals
Bu-of Business Research
Buffalo Business Men’s Association
BUILD A PAYING BUSINESS
Bureau of Business Practice
BURN D. M. FIN NIB A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
BURN D. M. FIN NIK A GENERAL HANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
BURN D. M. FIN NIK General Manager
BURN U. M. FINNIC Ornerai Manager
Burroughs Business Machines
Burroughs Business Machines Lid
Burroughs Business Machines Ltd 101.55;
Burroughs Business Machines Ltd 241.55;
Busi- College School of Business
BUSINESS
BUSINESS &
Business & Industry
Business & Marketing
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONA
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL White Pine
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL .v"
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MacGREGO CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL 3s< Idirectory Always
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL AMS PUBLIC NOTICE 1l Ml IPAIJTÉ PI VILLAGE DE BRYSON
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL C4
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY It
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY RENFREW RENT-ALL
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MacGREGO CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL [DIRECTORY
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL "
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL *
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL 819-648-2826
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL A IDIR C T O R Y
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL AUCTION
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUC
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Auction Sale Nostalgia
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Bantam Pontiacs
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Baptist A ?toc**
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL BARBER
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Beck
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL C Worship With Us
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Chute Foundation Fernand Roy Secretary-Treasurer
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Come
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL CONSIGNMENT COWand HEIFER SALE
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DALES HOME HARDWARE Hwy
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DECO COMPUTERS Complete Beef Cow HERD DISPERSAL WE LL PAY THE TAX OIL FUR
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRE CTO R Y
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY 0 H
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY HOW BEEF PRODUCERS
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY It
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY Motion
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY NO
Business & Professional English
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL fMIIttlflFM IK BATTU
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL FOR SALE Farm Machinery
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Fraude
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Get
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL HotvTrinfy StFfculSha SI George Thome Centre St Matthew Charter*
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL IÎ
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL ÎJ
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL In
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL International Plowing Match Ayre
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Lacroix
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Le
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Make
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL mars Services de
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MAY SPECIAL
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Merchants Bursary DIRECTORY Do
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MOUNTAINVIEW TURF FARM LTD.
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL NEW SERVICE
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL OPENING OCTOBER
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Otter Lake
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Our
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Ouvrez
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL P.O.
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Patrick Dominic McGuire Welcome
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Pontiac
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Portage du
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL RENFREW RENT-ALL CONSTRUCTION
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL SALES STARTS AT 8:30 A.M. COMMUNITY GARAGE SALE 1
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Saturday Delivery
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Sewers Projects
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL ST0NEY HILL SIMMENTALS REDUCTION SALE
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Standard
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Thanks Deaths INVITATION
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL the Quvon Club
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Theresa Daley
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL TUESDAYS
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Valerie Mulligan
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL WAVOUT
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL WE LL PAY THE
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL WE LL PAY THE TAX
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL WE LL PAY THE TAX DECO COMPUTERS 46
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL _
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL ’96 CHRYSLER INTREPID
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL • HULL
Business & Tourism As-
Business & Tourism As-one
Business & Tourism Asso-
Business & Tourism Association Association des
Business - Co-op* Computer Systems Technician - Co-op* Early Childhood Education Forestry Technicia
Business 519 Conservative Gains
Business 647-3403 Residence Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING Mrli
Business Accounting
Business Accounting diplonu Conflict Management certificate Emergency Management
Business Accounting Distance Education
Business Accounting System Set-up Experienced Professional Reasonable Rates
Business Ad- Commission
Business and High Technology
Business and Industry
Business and Technology
Business and Tourism Association
Business As Usual Mr. Anocom
Business Asphalt Shingles Valley Forge Chapel Roll Roofing Building Paper Lime and Cement Rockwool
BUSINESS ASSESSMENT Happy
Business Associates
Business Association
Business Association Banner
Business Association CELEBRATING A BIRTHDAY OR
Business Association des Gen
Business Association NOTICE AVIS
Business Association of
Business Association of Canada—
Business Association of Hamel
Business Association of Pontiac
Business Association of Shawville
Business Association Office
Business Association Ottawa River
Business Association RESERVE YOUR
Business Association River
Business Association the
Business Bookkeeping
Business Bookkeeping Forms Design
Business Bride
Business Bride FIth And Potato Pie
Business Bureau
Business Bureau Mon
Business Business
Business c
BUSINESS C BROCHURES* AD National Pardon Centre
Business Call
Business Cards GORDON
BUSINESS CARDS.
Business Center Luxu-Phone
Business Center Luxu-Some
Business Centre
BUSINESS CHANCE*
BUSINESS CHANCE-We
BUSINESS CHANCES.
Business Change Intending
Business Change ISSS
Business Change Public Notice
Business Change T
BUSINESS CHANGE.
BUSINESS Citizen Advocacy and Community Development
Business College
Business College A J M
Business College Happy New
Business College Hull
Business College A
Business College A THANKS
Business College A Shawvillc United Churthcn Good School Shawville Hardware Store Mr.
Business College AtPontisc House
BUSINESS COLLEGE BORN Shawrilltf Community Hospital
Business College BUSHMEN’S SUPPLIES
BUSINESS COLLEGE Capital
BUSINESS COLLEGE Cerner Bank
Business College CHATHAM
Business College CHATHAM.
Business College Clouds
Business College CM ATM AM
Business College Company
BUSINESS COLLEGE Corner Bank
Business College Da Vf
Business College Decoration Service It
BUSINESS COLLEGE Dr.
Business College ENTRIES POSITIVELY CLOSE SEPT.
Business College Foon Salk-Zion Womens Association
Business College Hamilton
Business College HENRY
Business College HENRY’S
Business College HENRY’S ; Shawville Hardware Store
Business College HENRY’S Bpbciai
Business College HENRY’S III [ Shawville Hardware Store
Business College HENRY’S LOCAL NEWS Rkmoval
Business College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store
Business College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store Saving
Business College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Business College HENRY’S THE HARDWARE STORE SHAWVILLB
Business College HENRY’S THE HARDWARE STORE SHAWVILLE
Business College Hull
Business College IC
Business College It
Business College Jan
Business College JANUARY 14th
BUSINESS COLLEGE L OTTAWA And
Business College Lawn Social—A
Business College Li Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Business College LOCAL NEWS Fcon
Business College LOCAL NEWS HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL When
Business College LOCAL NEWS PERSONAL MENTION MARRIED Shawwille Hardware Store Seasonable
Business College Mr. Emerson Cotie
Business College Mrs.
Business College of
Business College of Ottawa
BUSINESS COLLEGE Office
Business College Oil OTTAWA ONT
Business College Ottawa
Business College PERSONAL MENTION A HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Business College Phono Me
Business College Quito
Business College S
Business College Shawvdle Skating Hiuk
Business College Shawville Hardware Store
Business College Shawville Hardware Store AUTHORIZED DEALERS FOR SHORTHAND SCHOOL Dental Notice—Dr.
BUSINESS College St. Abrew’s
Business College Stock
Business College THE HARDWARE STORE SHAW VILLE
Business College THE HARDWARE STORE SHAWVILLB
Business College Thu
Business College Tiik KqriTY
Business College TV ST LAWRENCE FLOUR MILLS COMPANY
BUSINESS COLLEGE VI
BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Business Colleges
BUSINESS COLLEGES.
Business Com- CÏSK
Business Commercial Terminals
Business Committee
Business Communications
Business CONFEDERATION LIFE ASSOCIATION
Business Cos WANTED
Business Council
Business Council on National Issues
Business Customer Service Deportment
Business Data Processing
Business Data Processing CBOL
Business Data Processing COBOL
Business Definitely Established
Business Department
BUSINESS DEVEa DP ME NT BA
Business Development
Business Development Bank
Business Development Bank of Canada
Business Development Bank of Grace Robertson Canada
Business Development Branch
Business Development Cedre
Business Development Ceflre
Business Development Centers
Business Development Centre
Business Development Centre AVIS AVIS Avis
Business Development Centre AVIS Û Avis
Business Development Centre Clé Pontiac Lead
Business Development Centre CLÉ Pontiac LEAD Inc.
Business Development Centre He
Business Development Genre
Business Dinecbonu
Business Dinectionu
Business Dinectonu Antiques
Business Dinectonu GERALD BOUDREAU.
Business Dinectonu Having
Business Dinectoru Gordon Fleury Gordon Fleury
Business Direction
Business Directonu RATEPAYERS Kidder Watereourae
Business Director
Business Directoru L HARDWOOD
Business Directory
Business Directory Annual Fall Consignment Horse
Business Directory Church
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Business Directory Mange
Business Directory Postal Code
BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES After
BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES CONSULTANTS FORESTIERS / FORESTRY CONSULTANTS
BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES SU J4 COL.
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service A
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service A Réserver
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service All Holy Week
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service AUCTION SALE Dining
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service BUDGET PACK B.B.O.
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS E LA COURSE PHILIPPE
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANÇOISE.
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Future
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Il
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service ITS WORTH THE DRIVE... LE TRAJET EN VAUT LA PEINE OESTIOJj.-
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Liz
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Minutes
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Obituary Emily Reda Sloan
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Peck
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service S FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Service
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service SPECIAL SATURDAY STOCKER SALES COBDEN LIVESTOCK SALES
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Sturdy
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Till
Business Division
Business Education
Business Education Reunion
Business Education Teacher
Business Education World L.k
BUSINESS EDUCATION.
Business Educator* Association of
Business Educator.-»
Business Educators Association of
Business Educators Association of Canada
Business Educators Association of Canada-the
Business Educators* Association
Business Educators* Association of Canada
Business Educators1 Association of
Business Educator»* Association of Canada
BUSINESS Electronic Service
Business Enterprise
Business Enterprise College
Business Equipment
Business Equipment Loan Programs
Business Executives
Business Executives Golf Sets
Business Executives LADIES
Business Fair Jeudi
Business Farm
Business Farm 36 SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Business Farm Driving
Business Farm Roses
Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Business Finance
Business Fire Prevention
Business First A Jewish
BUSINESS FOB SALE First-class Restaurant
Business for
BUSINESS FOR SALE TANNER S CEMENT BLOCK AND TILE PLANT SHAWVILLE
BUSINESS FOR SALE-Pet Shop Business
BUSINESS FORMS BUSINESS CARDS SOCIAL & WEDDING STATIONERY
Business Fortin
Business Gain
Business Girl
Business Girl CHAPTER XIV Dr.
Business Girl Courtesy
Business Girl Often Carries Heavy Load |
Business Girls
Business hdunators Association of Canada
Business Hospital
Business Human Resources
Business Institute Toronto
Business Insurance
Business Insurance Company
Business Insurance Plan
Business Insurance Program
Business Ivlacatora’ Association of
Business Ivlueators Association of Canada
BUSINESS J) Institute
Business Kdacators Association of Canada
Business Law A
Business Lutheran
BUSINESS M Anonymous
Business Manage
Business Management
Business Management Course MAIL FOR DELIVERY
Business Management Course Séminaire de Gestion
Business Memberships
Business Men
Business Men Association
Business Men Mr. Jolin Anderson
Business Mens Committee
Business Men’s Association
Business Men’s Association Motion by Dr. Ranger
Business Men’s Committee
Business Men’s Research North America’s Biggest Midway
Business Men’s Weekly
Business Mr. Watson
Business Network
Business Network International
Business Office
BUSINESS OPFOBTUEITIJBS.
BUSINESS OPPORTUNimES FARM EQUIPMENT S.V.P.
Business Opportunities
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES F ZT Ou
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES Quyon
Business Opportunities Texaco Service
Business Opportunity
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY DESIGNED AND MODERNIZED
Business Opportunity b 647-3516 Avon Cosmetics
Business Opportunity FOR SALE Oarage
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY N >
Business Opportunity Notice MODI UN U Kl
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY Small
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY Well established Fencing Business FOR SALE Operating
Business Owners
Business Papers
Business Party
Business Personals
BUSINESS PERSONALS A
Business Personals Annual St. Church
Business Personals b
Business Personals b Farm
Business Personals b INTERIOR LIGHT
Business Personals Bristol
Business Personals BROWN
Business Personals Cement Blocks & Tiles Shawville With Wide Screen For CINEMASCOPE VISTA-VISION
Business Personals Coal
BUSINESS PERSONALS F W.
BUSINESS PERSONALS House
BUSINESS PERSONALS Mrs. Vida Workman b W.
Business Personals Public Notice Black Percheron
Business Personals ROWAT & ROW AT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Business Personals Shoes Repaired
BUSINESS PERSONALS T
BUSINESS PERSONALS Western b
BUSINESS PERSONALS X
BUSINESS PERSONALS X Call
Business Personalt Church
Business Plan
Business Plan Development
Business Police
Business Policy
Business Properties W«
Business Proposition FENCING AND CEMETERY WORK A
Business Proposition GREERMOUNT Farmers
Business Risk Management
BUSINESS S INDIVIDUAL Accurately Completed 0 M
BUSINESS SBMMÇ&Vfà
Business School
BUSINESS SCHOOL.
BUSINESS SENSE.
BUSINESS SERVICE
BUSINESS Service 1 FRANCOIS
BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
BUSINESS SERVICE PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
BUSINESS Service Baume St.
Business Service Bureau
BUSINESS Service Ecriture
BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
BUSINESS Service GERALD BOUDREAU
BUSINESS Service ITS WORTH THE DRIVE... LE TRAJET FNVAUT LA PEINE
BUSINESS Service La
BUSINESS Service LLOYD HODGINS Representative YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
BUSINESS Service Séance
BUSINESS SERVICES & DIRECTORY CALVARY CHAPEL Rev. Dens Id
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS YOU* CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" MARTINEAU & ALLARD I.A
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY PONTIAC MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY PONTIAC MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
BUSINESS SERVICES G
BUSINESS Services Visiting
BUSINESS SERVICES.DIRECTORY
Business Sessions
Business Shawville Council
BUSINESS Shawville Hardware COLLEGE Corner Bank
BUSINESS Sm//QES
Business Small Business
Business Spur N
Business St Jude
BUSINESS Steel Buildings
Business Studies
Business Systems J L See MIKE COULAS
Business Systems Program
BUSINESS SYSTEMS.
Business Tax
BUSINESS Tl|e Reliable Bargain House
Business Tounsm Association
Business Travel Services Hull
Business Travel Services Siège
Business U* Print
Business University
Business v Association of Canada
Business Venture Saturday’s Ottawa Journal
Business We
Business Week
BUSINESS WEEK TOURISM WEEK
BUSINESS • ANTIQUES
Business • Marketing • Management • Business Law
BUSINESS* Artie Power Laundry Soap Shawvllle
Buy Business Is
Buy Scouts of Great Britain
BW5 Business Carls
C CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES CONSULTANTS FORESTIERS / FORESTRY CONSULTANTS
C S C. de St Federal Business Develop
C.N.R. Freight Traffic Manager
CAIN General Manager
Caiuuauk Making Business
Cal Great
CALDWELL Business Cards
Calendar & Business Gift
CALL NOW Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Can Trust Lube Technology Leadership Great Service
Canada du Canada Outaouais Small Business Info-Fair October
Canada*» Best Business
Canada’s Best Business
CANADA’S TOURIST BUSINESS
Canadian Bacon Trade Great Britain
Canadian Business
CANADIAN BUSINESS COLLEGES CEO.
CANADIAN BUSINESS COLLEGES GEO.
Canadian Business Reviewed By Leading Bank Executives BANK OF MONTREAL
Canadian Business School
Canadian Business University
Canadian Business University Typewriting Department
Canadian Citizenship Certificates Court Report Great Improvement
CANADIAN CO-OPERATIVE BUSINESS Candaian
Canadian Development COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Our
Canadian Federation of Independant Business Dinner
Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Canadian Federation of Independent Business 1
Canadian Federation of Independent Business C
Canadian Federation of Independent Business C X If*
Canadian Federation of Independent Business C At ;
Canadian Federation of Independent Business C J %
Canadian Federation of Independent Business C Possible
Canadian Federation of Independent Business He
Canadian Federation of Independent Business O
Canadian Federation ol Independent Business
Canadian Federation ol Independent Business C
Canadian Federation V of Independent Business
Canadian Fire Business
Canadian Independent Business
Canadian National Exhibition Manager
Canadian Railway Accident Company WILLIS BUSINESS COLLEGE
Canadian Railway BUSINESS COLLEGE I Accident Company
Canadian Securities Institute & Investment Manager
Canadian Tire Chris MacIntyre
Canadian Weekly Newspapers Render Great Patriotic Service Stout Lady
Canadien Federation of Independent Business
Canadien Federation of Independent Business O Our Lady of Perpetual Help Waltham C.W.L.
Cap Business Cards
Cap Business Carls
Capital Citv BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Capital City Business College
Capital City BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Capital Pumps & Water Treatment -po* UPDATE YOUR BUSINESS AND OFFICE SKILLS FOR TODAY’S WORKPLACE W
Captain Ronnie Telford Nick Brownlee Cyril Gilpin Chris Dresselt
Care Unit Manager
Carleton University s Sprott School of Business He
Carlton Showband CHRIS O TOOLE Drummer
Carole St-Aubin Equity Editor SHAWVILLE Business
Carriage Making Business
Carriage Makinu Business
CARRIAGE PAINTING AND Business Change We
CARRIAGE PAINTING Business Change
CARRIAGE PAINTING Business Change ND
CARRIAGE PAINTING Business Change We
Carson Hill 821-2946 COBDEN GAL ETTA DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Moffat Fndge
Carson William Du- DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Church
Case Corporation Business Service
CASH Business
CAULKING Call CHRIS
CB RM CG-2 BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Essiambre
CB-CG-RM-CP AG-KK KS-35C BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Sans
CEMETERY MEMORIALS Federal Business Banque fédérelo Development Bank
Centennial Committee Business Personals Saturday
Central Bnnkiwr Business Transacted
Central Business College
Central Business College O F TO*C NTO
Central Business College OF TORONTO
CENTRAL CANADA EXHIBITION GAZETTE Metropolitan Business Ottawa Business College ORME BALL Authorize
CFDC / X / L5 Business Breakfast
CHAM CLOVER TH» GREAT J 1
Chamber of Commerce Business After Hours
CHATTERTON Business Cards
Chautauqua Cowling Business College PERSONAL MENTION A Shawville Hardware Store Si Ah
CHEAP A GREAT VARIETY OF
CHEAP A GREAT VARIETY OF
CHEAP A GREAT VARIETY OF RATES
CHEAP A GREAT VARIETY OF RATES TWEEDS
CHEQUE Business
Chicago Business
Children Baseball Manager
CHILDREN | GREAT NORTHERN OIL & ASPHALT CO.
CHIP Station Manager
CHIT DREN’S Great Wkitewear Sale Now
CHKO Pembroke JL GREAT PRIZES
Chris
CHRIS & JEANNIE JUDD
Chris Brow
CHRIS Business Manager
CHRIS CALDWELL.
Chris Che-
Chris Community Center
Chris Judd
Chris Kelly’s Store
CHRIS KINMOND
CHRIS KINMOND Business Manager
CHRIS KINMOND X Business Manager
Chris Mac
Chris Mac Dowell
Chris Mac Keck
CHRIS McCOLGAM GENERAL INSURANCE PIRE
CHRIS McCOLGAN
CHRIS McCOLGAN F H. ROWAT INSURANCE
CHRIS McCOLGAN F H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance
CHRIS McCOLGAN F-
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAI INSURANCE Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGIlL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHA
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAI INSURANCE FUI
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire Auto Life ALL MATERIAL GREATLY REDUCED
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Aufo — Life Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Auto — Life TELFORD- We
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Dr. Wallace Hodgins
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FIM - AUTO
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FIRE
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire Auto Life Moved
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire Auto Life Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire Auto — Life W.E. Knox
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire Auto — Life Thinking Day Party
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire — Aufo — Life Enterprises
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire — Auto
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire — Auto — Life Enlarged Social Service
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FMI
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FURNITURE LTD.
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE GERRY
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE House
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE J A Life Fire Auto Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE MU
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Ottawa Valley Farm Show April
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE PIRE
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE PIRI
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE REV.
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE SERVICES F
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Show
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE St Thomas
Chris McColgan Insurance Agency
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Are
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD F/re
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fife
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD fir*
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete ns
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life P.O Box 458 BAPTIST CHURCH AT OTTER LAKE Mr.
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life P.O.
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Ins
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite J.A MecKWcwi
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite J.A. MacKHIican
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite P.O Box
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite THERMAL & ACCOUSTICAL CMHC APPROVED PRODUCTS
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Firo
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fir•
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fke
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD mfi1
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
Chris McColgan Insurance Brokers Ltd
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE Quyon
CHRIS McCOLQAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
Chris Municipal Garage
CHRIS O DONNELL 0 APPLE Auto Glass OTTER LAKE Ont Wednesday Maximum
CHRIS T MAS JO V
Chris Use Spirit Si
Chris Watson
Chris- Museum
Chris-ity Hospital
Christ an Business Men s Committee
Christian Business Mens Committee Gospel Signboard Night
Christian Business Mens Committee of Rhawvllle
Christian Business Mens Committee of Shawvillc
Christian Business Mens Committee of Shawville
Christian Business Mens Committee Park
Christian Business Mens Committees
Christian Business Mens Group
Christian Business Men’s Committee
Christian Business Men’s Committee International
Christmas BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL AM S PUBLIC NOTICE Ml NICIPALITÉ Dl VILLAGE DK BRX SON
Christmas Business Party ËM
Chromaaco Limited Manager Induatrial Relations Haley
Chromasco Limited Manager Industrial Relations Haley
Chromasco Limited Manager Industrial Relations Haloy
Chromasco Limited Manager Industrial Relations Malay
CHRYSLER INTREPID SE Great
Church Business
CHURCH DIRECTORY Business Personals
Church of England Business
City Business College
Clara Steinke General Manager Louise Donaldson Proprietor 417
Clarendon Business Association;
Clas-1 BUSINESS PERSONALS
Classified Advertisements BABY’S OWN TABLETS WIN GREAT PRAISE Ottawa Droit
CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING Big Tourist Business
Classified Advertising BUSINESS FOB
Classified Advertising BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES Horizontal
CLASSIFIEDS Business Opportunities
CLEANING Poor Timber” Business Booms—Old-timers
CLINCH A GREAT DEAL WITH
CLINCH A GREAT DEAL WITH THIS
Clothing Business
Clothing Store Business BMY61 Graduate SURGEON DENTIST Shawville
Clothiqg Business
CMC Optimum Used Vehicles Terry MacKenzie Service Manager Stuart Bromley S/iop Foreman Brent Belshe
CMC Optimum Used Vehicles Terry Mackenzie Service Manager Stuart Bromley Shop Foreman Brent Belsher
CNOttawa^ Business College
CO R Great Missouri Raid Wendell Cory F PHONE
Co. Service Announcements PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College Ottawa
College of Business
College of Business Will
College’s Business Administration
Colour Business Cards
Columbia Scouts Pacific Conference Britain
COMING EVENTS Business Personals Births
COMING EVENTS GARAGE BUSINESS AND MOD
COMING EVENTS MISCELLANEOUS CARS/TRUCKS SERVICES BIRTH MEMORIAM NOTICES PERSONALS STAN KEON S CHRIS
Commercial Establishments Business Hours
Commercial Manager
Commission Business
Commission Business b Specialty
Committee of Great Britain
Communications & Marketing Manager
Communications and Public Affairs Mr. Paul Lacoursière Executive Director Business Customer Service
Community Business Association
Community Business Card
Community Calendar Business Personals Lofs
Community Calendar Business Personals Public Notice Public Notice Public Notice
Community Calendar FOR SALE BUSINESS
Community Calendar FOR SALE BUSINESS FOR SALE HOUSES FOR SALE CARS & TRUCKS FOR SALE MISCELLANEOUS
Community Calendar FOR SALE BUSINESS FOR SALE HOUSES NOTICE FOR SALE MOTORCYCLES FOR SALE MISCELLAN
Community Calendar FOR SALE BUSINESS HELP WANTED
Community Calendar FOR SALE HOUSES FOR SALE BUSINESS FOR SALE CARS & TRUCKS FOR SALE MISCELLANEOUS
Community Calendar X FOR SALE BUSINESS
Community Centre upstair» Business Association
Community language Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager
COMPLETING Business
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY 647-3357 Small Business Consultant Pontiac Grand Prix
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY Small Business Consultant
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY Small Business Consultant Meghan Patrick
Computerized Business Systems
Computerized Business Systems Program
Computerized Business Systems • General Arts
Computing for Business
Concert Joe Russell And Gulbransen Organ Stars Of Great Rotary Show
Confidential Business Services Marilyn
Conservative Britain
Consolidated Business Brokers
Consolidated Debt of Great
Consolidated General Manager Tom Gray
Contact Arena Manager
Contact Ottawa Business Opportunity FOR SALE Garage
CONTINUING BUSINESS Standard Church Rev. J.
Corporate & Personal Income Tax Farm - Business
Corporate • Business
COSGROVE & ASSOCIATES BUSINESS SEkV/CES ® DlkECIOR Water Pollution Control
Côté Supply Manager Laurent
COttawa^ Business College
Council Industrial Britain
Country Business
County Council Transacted Heavy Business
County Library for Business I’LAY BINGO AT HOME BESIDE
Court House Business Personals Luskville
COWAN Hublibhei Business Cards
COWAN Interior & Eiterior FINISH FOR Houses & Verandahs Publisher Business Cards
COWAN Publisher Cream Separator Oil BUSINESS CARDS.
COWAN Publlahcr Business Cards
Cowling Business Col-
Cowling Business College
Cowling Business College ;
Cowling Business College A Good SchooI Shawville Hardware Store
Cowling Business College A Good SchooI Shawville Hardware Store Mrs. VV.
Cowling Business College Auction Sale—W.
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Bristol Busy Mees Institute*
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Corner Bank
Cowling Business College Ever-Ready Battery
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Fine Weather Brings Out Good Attendance Our
Cowling Business College Il
Cowling Business College It
Cowling Business College MARRIED It
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Mr«
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Mta
Cowling Business College of Lorfl
Cowling Business College of Ottawa
Cowling Business College Ottawa
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Our
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Poultry Wanted A
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Relax
Cowling Business Franklyn
Cowling Business Volgins
Cowlings Business College of Ottawa
Crapper Campaign Manager
Create** School of Business
CREDIT BUSINESS.
CRN Cowling Business College It
CRTC Approved Business Accounts FORTIN & LEGAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS
Cry* Whatety Dr. Chris Whately
Curb Stops DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Customer Service General Manager
Customer Service Manager
CWL BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL On
CX Clifford Robiltard CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Ulie F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE A
CXOttawa^ Business College
D0-IT-ALL Construction BUSINESS DIRECTORY WEST END GAS BAR & TRAILER SALES 1
Dairy Business
DAIRY BUSINESS.
Dairy Farm Business
Dairy Products Head Hull Slide In Great
Damned Business Week
Dana Ber- Business Communication
DE XX CHRIS
Dear Editor Publishers Ross Dickson/ Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
DEATHS MASSEY-HARRIS BUSINESS Massey-Harris
Deere Bales and Service A/Manager
DELIVER Business Personals
Dell Business
Dental Assistant CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
Department of Regional Economic Expansion Small Business
Departments Large Crowd Both Days Fine Program Cowling Business College Ottawa
DeSalaberry Business
DESIGN Business Personals
DESIRABLE Business R»and
DESIRABLE Business Stand
DESORMEAUX Office Manager 0 NO TRESPASSING
DI R ECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
Dickson Advertising Manager Brent Homer
Dickson Advertising Manager Brent Horner
Dickson Advertising Manager Brent Horner Telephone
DIED Shawville Business Sold
Diesel Farm & Commercial Service Office Manager
DIRECTOR Y Mrs. Chris Caldwell
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
DIRECTORY b Business Personals Mixed
DIRECTORY BUSINESS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS PONTIAC DR.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Bristol Council Advised
DIRECTORY BUSINESS GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Hospital Auxlllaiy
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Paul’s
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Sealed
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service 1
DIRECTORY BUSINESS St. Luke’s
DIRECTORY BUSINESS > Service Be
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Come Worship With Us Service United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
DIRECTORY BUSINESS fr Service X FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS E LA COURSE PHILIPPE J LAC OURSE GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANÇOISE.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service R.R.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service 0 À FRANCOIS E. LACOURSE PHILIPPE J LACOURSE GERALD BOUDREAU - PAUL NAD
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service ALL CLASSES OF STOCKERS AND FEEDERS SPRINGERS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service ANIMAL DAMAGE CONTROL
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service AUCTION SALE FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service AUCTION SALE Hearing Aids MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Wednesday
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service BRYSON LIONS CLUB AND EQUINOX ADVENTURES Perch
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service CAMPBELL
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Christmas
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service CHUGG ELECTRIC - CONTRACTOR
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Clayton Erica
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Corporation
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service COURSE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Dairy
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Fort Coulonge Bail Hockey League FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANÇOISE LACOVRSE PHILIPPE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Gauthier
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Good Com
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service HORSE AUCTION SALE Shawville Fair Grounds Saturday
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service It
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Jf
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service JUDITH ELIANE GINETTE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Kf
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service KOA KAMPGROUNDS FRANCOIS E. LACOURSE PHILIPPE J LACOURSE GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service L FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service MONUMENTS GEO.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Moved
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service OBJET
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Ordre
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service PEMBROKE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Plans
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service PONTIAC RECEPTION CENTRE INVITATION
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Purchase
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Quyon
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service REDUCTION Auction Sale Queen
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Secretary-Treasurer
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service SHAWVILLE FAIR FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Should
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Société Mutuelle
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Soil-shattering
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Spring
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service SPRINT
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service SYLVIO RICHARD Hwy
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service THANK YOU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service THANK YOU FRANCOIS E. LACOURSE PHILU PE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service They
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service TRUSTEE A FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgcrink
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Æ J GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS X Service Lj
DIRECTORY BUSINESS’
DIRECTORY Personals BUSINESS Protestant
DIRECTORY Service BUSINESS
DIRECTORY Service BUSINESS A Si
DIRECTORY Service BUSINESS FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY Z BUSINESS Z
DISCHARGE CNOttawa^ Business College
DISPERSAL SALE DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service EBERT CASSIDY Sat.
Display Advertising Manager
Display Advertising Manager Editor Journalist Classified Ads
Display Advertising Manager Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales Claire Lunam Classified Ads
Display Advertising Manager Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales Richard Wills
Display Advertising Manager Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales Richard Wills Editor Kim Thalheimer J
Display Advertising Manager News Editor Journalist Classified Ads
Display Horse Races Great New Midway Dog Show—Poultry Show Cat Show—Baby Show Industrial and
District Business Bursaries District Kinsmen Club
District Christian Business
District Christian Business Men
District Christian Business Men s Committee Program
District Christian Business Mens Committee Annual Ladies Night
District Manager
District Manager Eastern Ontario
District Manager Si CONFEDERATION LIFE ASSOCIATION.
District Sales Manager
Division Manager Lionel Bonhomme Fortuna Lalonde
DO-IT-ALL Construction BUSINESS FOR SALE Cf THE UPSTAIRS GALLERY & CRAFT SHOP
DOBSON Executive Vice-President JAMES MUIR General Manager
DOCKS Dental Surgeon Great Assortment
DOCKS Shawville Play Great Hockey
DODGE Business
Dodge Business Coupe
DODGE TRUCKS BUSINESS DIRECTORY
DODGE TRUCKS BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
DODGE TRUCKS BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES 1
Dollar Cost Great
Donaldson General Manager
DONATIONS PAY-ONE-PRICE Quyon Business and Citizens’ Committee Bank of Montreal Pontiac UFA
DOOR A Great IV|id-Sumn
DOOR Business Booking
Downtown and Mall Great CanadianLumberjack
DRAPER Sales Manager Accessories
DRAPER Sales Manager Accessories Salesman SELF-OILING OUONra WINDMILLS SHAWVILLE FAIR SEPT.
DRAPER Sales Manager Accessories Salesman Tenders
Draw Business Association
Dress Shirts Great
DRESSED FOWL- FLOWER SHOW- GREAT NIGHT HORSE SHOW— Featuring the
Drug Business
Drummond Business Col- Pm
Drummond Business College
Drummond’s Business College
DRY CLEANERS Telephone 170 FOR SALE Shawville Council Quebec Shawville MASSEY-HARRIS BUSINESS Masse
Dry Cleaning Business
DRY GOODS Business
du Business Directory Récolte de
Du Routine Business
Dynamic Business Opportunity
E E F R Business
E IM T BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY PUBLIC IMOTICE T H A IM K S IIM IMEMORI AM IIM MEMORIAM DECEMBER
EADE& ECS GREAT ANNUAL Clearing Sale
EADES BROS BUSINESS HOURS SERVICE-
EADES BROS •BUSINESS HOURS-
Early Childhood Care and Education; Small Business Development; Agri
Early Childhood Education • Forestry Technician • Business Program
ECanadian Federation of Independent Business P
Editor Display Advertising Manager News Editor Journalist Classified Ads
Editorial Advisory Board of Law and Business Publications
EESS Dell Business
Egypt Exploration Society of Great Britain
EL WOOD A HUGHES General Manager ALFRED ROGERS
Electronics Business Hours
Elliott Business College
Employment Manager IK Ht AMULET MINES
Employment Manager WAITE AMULET MINES
EMPRESS MINI Motor 2875626S13 BUSINESS FOR SALE
END Business Construction Permit- Moved
Energy WANTED WANT BUSINESS
ENGAGEMENT Business 1
ENGAGEMENT Cowling Business College
ENGAGEMENT Cowling Business College Ottawa
ENGAGEMENT GOWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Austin Wcsea’s Association
ENGAGEMENT HARDWARE Business Mbldrum—Grant Mr.
Engagements Business Personals
Engineering Service Manager
ENVELOPES BUSINESS CARDS POSTERS WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
Equipment Rental Business
EQUITY Clarendon Council BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY KM ANY INSURANCE
EQUITY General Manager Heather Dickson
EQUITY PHOTO CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD
EQUITY PHOTO Shawville Business Association
Equity Reporter Business
Erfk Business Directory
ESTIMATES Â BUSINESS FOR SALE
Estimating Business Studies
EVEBY TMUBtDAV RUSSIAN FAMINE BUSINESS SCHOOL.
EVERYBODY’S BUSINESS
Ewing Regional Manager
EXCELLENT Business
EXCELLENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Exciting Business Opportunity
EXECUTIVE Business
Executives Corporation of Great Brl-tain
Exhibition Hall Business Hours
EXPERIENCE Cowling Business College HARLAND 0. ROWAT NOTARY PUBLIC
EXTREMELY GOOD BUSINESS AT A BARGAIN PRICE!
F*d*f*l Business Development Bank
F. H Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Imuronce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCO
FALCON FUTURA SPORTS COUPE WITH GREAT NEW PIZZA*
Falls Business Personals BAKERY GOODS
Family Farm Business Arrangements
Fanher’s Business Peerless Wire
Farm Business
Farm Business Advisory and Skills Development
Farm Business Arrange
Farm Business Arrangements
Farm Business Com Ei&
Farm Business Consul-
Farm Business Consul- Aux Contribuables de
Farm Business Consultants
Farm Business Course
Farm Business places Hospital Meetings die
Farm Business"
Farm Equipment For Sale Miscellaneous For Sale Business
Farmer* Business Solicited Savings Bank Department Either
Farmers Business
Farmers Business Solicited
Farmers Business Solicited ISSUED.
Farmers Business Solicited A JOINT ACCOUNT
Farmers Business Solicited A
Farmers Business Solicited Accounts of Business Firms
Farmers Business Solicited H.C.W.BRAITHWAITE
Farmers Business Solicited Igci Bibbys Cream
Farmers Business Solicited Money
Farmers Business Solicited Savings Bank Department Don’t
Farmers Business Solicited SAVINGS BANK DEPARTMENT Paints
Farmers Business Solicited Spices Money
Farmers Business Solicited XVc
Farmers Business Solicited | We Have
Farmers Business Solicitedi Money
Farmers Business Solidte<l
Farmers* Business Solicited
Fashion CONTINUING BUSINESS
Fashion CONTINUING BUSINESS St- Standard Church Rev. J.
Fashion CONTINUING BUSINESS Standard Church Rev. J.
FASHIONS Business
FAST CUTTING M X BUSINESS CAR HOME
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Federal Business
Federal Business Bank
Federal Business Banque fédérais Development Bank de
Federal Business Banque fédérale Development Bank
Federal Business Banque fédérale Development Bank de
Federal Business Banque federate Development Bank
Federal Business Bevel-
Federal Business de
Federal Business De-and Corbeil
Federal Business Devel-
Federal Business Develop
Federal Business Development
Federal Business Development Bank
Federal Business Development Bank Thomas Horner
FEDERAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT BANK FURNITURE LTD YOUR MOTO-SKI DEALER
Federal Business Development Bank ORATEURS
Federal Business Development Bank Saturday
Federal Business Development Bank Society & Health Courses
Federal Business Development Bank Your
Federal Business Development J”
Federal Business Development Loans
Federal Business Development Many
Federal Business Development Police
Federal Business Starting
Federal Business Vos
Federal Business X Development Bank
Federal Business y/ Development Bank
Federal Business^ Development Bank
Federated Business Colleges
Federation of Business
Federation of Great Britain
Federation of Independent Business
FEED BUSINESS
FELLERS Business Genius By GENE BYRNES BUSINESS
Fences Farm Machinery Heavy Equipment Milking Parlours Retail Business Malls Restaurants Patio Deck
FIN General Manager
FIN ME General Manager
FIN NIE A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FIN NIK A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FIN N] B General Manager
FINA Olympic Business Mochines Conodo
Finance Business
Finance Car DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Fine Arts CAREER-ORIENTED TECHNOLOGIES Business Administration Secretarial Science Eletrotechnology
FINISH FOR Houses & Verandahs Our Great Annual Summer Display
FINME General Manager
FINMK Ornerai Manager
FINMR General Manager
FINN IB A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FINN IE A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FINN IE General Manager
FINNIC A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS
FINNIC A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FINNIC A GENERAL HANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED
FINNIC General Manager
FINNIE General Manager
FINNIK General Manager
FINRIB General Manager
Fire Department Representative Chris Judd
Fire Safety Project Manager Regional County Municipality
First Business Man—“My
First Business Men
First Great V.’ai
FISHER Personnel Manager United Asbestos Inc. P
Five Star Service Manager
FJNNIE General Manager
Fleet Britain
Flyers Lewes McGuire Chris MacIntyre Jeff GObons Gordon McGWtvroy Chad Routirfte
Flyers Manager Kenny Fleck
Fontiao Business College
Food Storage for Greater Protection of Health and Food GREAT DANES.
FOR RENT Seeking Chris
FOR Sa LE—Best Business Stand
Ford Trucks Chevy Trucks Dodge Trucks Toyota Trucks Donna Woods Great Selection
Forecast Business Development Likely
FORTIN & LEGAULT Great Price
Free Business
FREE PARKING BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY AUCTION SALE It
FREE PARKING L J BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS E. LACOURSE PHILIPPE J. LACOURSE BOUDREAU.
Freight Traffic Manager
Front Justin Carson Darcy Andtay Chris MocKech
Front Which Showed Great Coolness
Fur Business Canada
Furnace Lease Program Plus Great In-Store RED TAG SPECIALS A
Furnitnrç Business
Furniture Business
Furniture Business JAMES WILSON.
FURNITURE BUSINESS MACHINES
FURNITURE COTTAGES Shawville Business Association King
FURNITURE LTÉE Business Directory Plaza Glenwood
FURNITURE LYONS’ USED FURNITURE BARGAINS Great
Gall Cure Business Places
GBÎ A GREAT CHAIN SAW
Ge- Business Week
Gencial Banking Business Transacted
Gencinl Hanking Business Transacted
Genciul Bunking Business Transacted
GENE BYRNES REG’LAR FELLERS—The Moving Business
Geneml Banking Business Transacted
GeneraJBauklng Business Transacted
General Banking B Farmers'' Business Solicited
General Banking Baelneas Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Timothy
General Banking Basinets Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Farm Fencing
General Banking Bnslnes* Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking Bus Farmers Business Solicited Transacted
General Banking Bush F .timers Business Solicited
General Banking Business
General Banking Business Money Collected.
General Banking Business Tranaaeted
General Banking Business Transacted
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Monçy
General Banking Business Transacted F
General Banking Business Transacted F armer* Business Solicited Money
General Banking Business Transacted Fanners Business Solicited P W MURPHY
General Banking Business Transacted Farinent Business Solicited Place
General Banking Business Transacted Farmer
General Banking Business Transacted Farmer* Business Solicited H.C.W.BRAITHWAITE - PRINCIPAL
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers BusineMsSolicited ; Carving Sets
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Busines
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicit*
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited AT ALL OFFICES Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Campbells Boy
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Cow Ease Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Denistry
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited DENTISTRY
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Farm Fencing
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited i Food Choppers
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Irons
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited P W MURPHY
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Pearline
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Place
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Poultry Netting
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited PRATT
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited PRATT’S FOOD
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Sale
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Skates
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Buslne*
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers'' Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers'' Business Solicited INSPECTORS
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers'' Business Solicited Warm Weather
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers* Business Solicited S
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers»* Business Solicited INSPECTORS
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited BANKING BY MAIL.
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited INSPECTORS C
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited INSPECTORS XV.
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmery Business
General Banking Business Transacted Farmer»’ Business Solicited HARDWARE Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farthers’ Business Solicited HARDWARE Money
General Banking Business Transacted Money
General Banking Business Transacted Parmer* Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transactor
General Banking Business Transat
General Banking Business Trunsaeted
General Banking Business Ttnnsacted
General Banking Buslne** Transacted Farmers Business Solicited P W MURPHY
General Banking Butines* Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking Buxines* Transacted FAimers''Business Solicited
General Banking Rumines* Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking-Business Transacted
General Banklug Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Cow Ease Money
General Banklug Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Bhuksroithing Business
General Blaekawithing Business Ims
General Bunking Business Transacted
General Bunking Buslnes* Transacted Farmers* Business Solicited
General Business
General Business Diploma
General Business Program Electronics Engineering Algonquin College
General Commercial Manager
General Dunking Business Transacted
General Dunking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited Money
General Freight Traffic Manager
General Hanking Business
General Hanking Business Transacted
General Hanking Business Transacted Fanners
General Hanking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
General Hanking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Hanking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Hanking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited INSPECTORS
General Hanking Butine** Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Campbells Bay
General Insurance Business
GENERAL MANAGER
General Manager Central Canada Exhibition Association Point Road Shopping Plaza Campbell’s
General Manager Church School
General Manager-thought
General Manager’s
General Manager’s Address
GENERAL MANAGER’S ADDRESS In
GENERAL MANAGER’S Ifact
General Passenger Traffic Manager
General Rankin* Business Transacted FaruicrH Business Solicited Money
General Ranking Baslne Farmers Business
General Ranking Business Transacted
General Ranking Business Transacted Farmers BusinessSolicited
General Ranking Business Transacted Funner*’ Budncss Sol
General Ranking Lutine*» Transacted Farmers Business Sol Ici
General RliukMuithing Business
General Sales Manager
General Sales Manager of Surgenor Pontiac & Buick
General Sales Manager Ottawa
General Sales Manager Tel
GENERAL STORE BUSINESS FOR SALE
GENERAL Store Business In Bristol Township
General Traffic Manager
GeneralBanking Business Transacted
Genetal Banking Business Transacted
GENEVIEVE Business
GEORGES CARON COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Corner Bank
GEORGES CARON GOWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Shawvillc Co operative
George’s Business College
GERALD BOUDREAU B.A.. L.L.L. NOTAIRE NOTARY Business Management Seminar Shawville
GERMAIN & FRAAS Provincial Manager
GERMANY Britain Says
Gift Basket Business
GIT Business
GKKAT BRITAIN’S HARD-WORKING PREMIER
Gnelph Business College Ne
Goïih Business College
Goilim Business Collep Ottawa''s Greatest School of Business
Gold Seal Congoleum Week Special Business Cards
Gonciul Banking Business Transacted Fanners Business Solicited
Good Books Federal Business Banque federate Development Bank
Good Business
Good Business By
Good Business Chance
Good Business Chanoe
Good Business Comer Good Income
Good Business Corner Good Income
Good Business Property
Good Business Results
Good Business S. Elliott & Sons
GOOD BUSINESS SENSE.
Good Com BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES DAVID GEROW DANIEL TREMBLAY Veal Calves
Good Grey OottOBS HURRAH Business Curds
GOOD PROPERTY & Hardware Business FOR SALE Main Street
Good Sports BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY
Gospel Business
Government OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE DOMINION BRIDGE OO.
Governmental Affairs and Communications Manager
Gowling Business
Gowling Business College
Gowling Business College A
GOWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE BORN Young—At Grace Hospital
GOWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE CABNlvAL—A
Gowling Business College Dr.
Gowling Business College Families
Gowling Business College of
Gowling Business College Quyon
Gowling Business College School
Gowling Business College We
GOWLIXG Business COLLEGE ENGAGEMENT Ol House Cleaning Time Hoduixh-Uichahdh Mr.
GOWLIXG BUSINESS District Hockey Play-Downs Fori Coulonfe Eliminate National Reiearch BORN Hindi.K
GOWLIXG BUSINESS Surprise Party Tlu* Lnilie* Guild
GowÜflg Business College Why
GOYVLING BUSINESS COLLEGE U ENGAGEMENT Dr.
GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLE CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE
GRADUATE McGlLL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLE CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE
Grand Bahama Inland Great Britain
GRANT Shoe Repairing Business At
Grass Farmers Business Solicited
Gray Division Manager
GREAT
Great '' Sa
GREAT ACHIEVEMENT College 1
Great Advance In Medical Science
Great Adventure
Great Adventure 1
Great Adventure Grieve
GREAT ADVENTURE"
Great Agricultural
GREAT ALL-FEATURED SHOW THOMSONS’ CARACE
Great Am Orphanage
Great American Evening Newspaper
Great American Horse Show Her
GREAT ANTONIO.
GREAT ARMY
GREAT Asbestos Mi<inc
Great Bargain
Great Bargain Kings of RENFREW.
GREAT BARGAIN STORE.
Great Battle Sophistry Materials Bring Symmetry of Line
Great Bear
Great Bear !
Great Bear l.ake District Ma>
Great Bear La*
Great Bear Lake
Great Bear Lake Area
Great Bear Lake Game Birds Cemetery Memorials Those
Great Bear Syndicate Capital $
Great Beauty
Great Bell Installed
Great Biitsiu
Great Birmingluim Boys
Great Blue Herons
Great Bri
Great Bri-
Great Brila
Great Brit-hundred
Great Britain
Great Britain S
Great Britain WILLIAM KINMOND Publisher
Great Britain London
Great Britain V
Great Britain Canada
Great Britain 1
Great Britain 38
Great Britain 4 Far East
Great Britain ;
GREAT BRITAIN A
Great Britain AGENT#
Great Britain An
Great Britain And
Great Britain and Foreign Co
Great Britain Argentine
Great Britain Australian
Great Britain Bans An American Magazine
Great Britain C HRIS KIN MON D Business Manager
Great Britain C HRIS KIN MOND Business Manager
Great Britain Canada
Great Britain Cemetery Donations John R McDowell
Great Britain CHIUS KINMOND Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS
Great Britain CHRIS KIN
Great Britain CHRIS KIN MOM) Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS KIN MON
Great Britain CHRIS KIN MONO Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS KIN.MOND Business Manager
Great Britain CHRiS KINMOkU Bn
Great Britain CHRIS KINMOND Business
Great Britain CHRIS KINMOND Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS KINMONI
Great Britain CHRIS KIVMOND Pu
Great Britain CHRIS KLNMOND Business Manager
Great Britain Church
Great Britain COME GARDENING Five
Great Britain Cover
Great Britain Cruisers Minard
Great Britain CUTICURA TALCUM We
Great Britain DARK FLANNELETTES
Great Britain Dim CANADA’S LARGEST STUDIO STAR SNAPSHOT SERVICE ELECTRIC MOTORS.
Great Britain Dr Applebee
Great Britain Due
Great Britain Electrified With
Great Britain Five CojoUrs Gyppoc Tentest Masonite
Great Britain Fort
Great Britain Franco
Great Britain Fred
Great Britain Government
Great Britain Greatest Event
Great Britain Grows Over Half Her
Great Britain Hall
Great Britain Have
Great Britain Heild Bros.
Great Britain Hits
Great Britain I Department
Great Britain Imports
Great Britain IMPROVEMENT
Great Britain It
Great Britain K
Great Britain Made Good
Great Britain Mayberry
Great Britain Menominee Hiver Lumber Company
Great Britain Montreal
Great Britain Moose Jaw
Great Britain More Than
Great Britain More Women Must Register Agent
Great Britain Most
Great Britain Motion Cr< Alexander-Steele
Great Britain Notes
Great Britain Note»
Great Britain O''Reilly
Great Britain Old ‘Li
Great Britain Once
Great Britain Phone Slmwville
Great Britain Pirie
Great Britain POWER
Great Britain Q-BORQ-B HYNES & SON Geaaral Bap
Great Britain Qualified Gardeners Badge Bobby Scott Scout Gazette
Great Britain Represented
Great Britain ROMPTLY SECURED
Great Britain Sierra Leone
Great Britain Spain
Great Britain the
Great Britain the North Atlantic
Great Britain the United States
Great Britain Tho
Great Britain Took Over Zanzibar Celled
Great Britain Travel White Star—
Great Britain Trent* Her German Prisoners
Great Britain ULrt
Great Britain Un-
Great Britain United
Great Britain United States
Great Britain United States France
Great Britain Wants Potato By
Great Britain Welsh Rarebit
Great Britain WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH H-Capt
Great Britain When
Great Britain Why
Great Britain Will Speed
Great Britain WILLIAM KINMOND Publisher
Great Britain WILLIAM KIVMOND Publisher
Great Britain WILLIAM KIXMONI
Great Britain WILLIAM MNMOND Publisher
Great Britain Work
Great Britain Wry
Great Britain''s Parlla-1 Revolution
GREAT BRITAIN.
Great Britain;
Great Britain’s
Great Britain’s Latest Criminal Sensation
Great Britain’s Net Gain From
GREAT BRITAIN’S WAKEFUL ARMADA KING VISITS WORKS.
Great Britian Department of Transports
Great Brl-
GREAT BUFFALO HERDS.
Great Canadian Remedy
Great Canadian Sports Store
Great Canadian Toy Dirigible Balloon
GREAT CANNIBALS.
GREAT CAREERS.
GREAT CARI Highway
Great Caruso
GREAT CAVE.
Great Centia Port Alberni
Great Chamberlain J SCEPTRES.
GREAT CHOICE Compound Interest Bond
Great Choice"
Great Christmas Event
Great Church
GREAT Circle Pacific
GREAT CLEARING SALE Last Saturday Morning
GREAT CLEARING SALE.
GREAT CLOTHING FACTORY AT PIMLICO
Great Commission
Great Commonwealth
Great Composer’s Life
Great Conservative Demonslra-
Great Corporation
GREAT Council
Great Country
Great Criminal Association Exists
Great Dairy Cattle Display and
Great Dane
Great Demonstration Public Notice DAVID M< IK)WELL Last Thursday
Great Department Store
Great Development
Great Diamond Robbery Red Skelton THURSDAY & SATURDAY WAY 20
GREAT DILEMMA.
GREAT DISAPPOINTMENT.
Great Discount
GREAT DISCOUNT SALE CORRESPONDENCE.
Great Doctor Speaks
Great Dri-
Great Eastern
Great Eastern Railway
Great Editor Health Pacts
Great Energy
Great Energy Food
Great Energy Food CANADA
Great Enterprise
Great Entertainment Fare At High School
Great Establishment
GREAT EVENT Rooms 400-12 Board of Trade
GREAT EXPLOIT.
GREAT EXPOSITION.
Great Fair
Great Fair Sept.
GREAT FAIR W
Great Family
Great Family Treat SUM CARTER
Great Financial Disaster
Great Fish
Great Fish Depot
Great Fish Harvest
Great Fleet
GREAT FOOD & GREAT SERVICE
GREAT Food and GRl- AT Times!
GREAT FRED PURVIS.
Great Freight Train
Great Fresh Water Re- Logs
Great Fun Disney’s DAVY CROCKETT AND RIVER PIRATES
GREAT GATI N DAM
Great German Port of Hamburg GERMAN SUBMARINE
Great Gift
GREAT GIFTS
Great Gold Kev Lease Rates
Great Grandmother Campbell
Great Group
GREAT GROWTH.
GREAT HANK.
Great Healing Power LARGE ASH PIT COAL FURNACE Large Combustion Chamber Long Fire Travel
Great Health R-newer
Great Health Renewal
Great Health Renewer
GREAT HEAT THIS.
Great Heating Power
Great Heating Power LARGE ASH PIT AGENTS WANTED WjlOK
Great Heating Power LARGE ASH PIT COAL FURNACE Large Combustion Chamber Long
Great Heating Power LARGE ASH PIT COAL FURNACE Large Combustion Chamber Long Fire Travel
Great Heating Power LARGE ASH PIT COAL FURNACE Large Combustion Chamber Long rire Travel
Great Heating Power LARGE ASH PIT HOOD''8 PILLS
Great Heating Power LARGE ASM PIT COAL FURNACE Large Combustion Chamber Long Fire Travel
Great Heating Power LARGE ASM PIT COAL FURNACE Large Combustion Chamber Long Firs Travel
Great Heating Power LARGE ASM PIT METALLIC ROOFING
Great Heating Powers LARGE AAH PIT COAL FURNACE Large Combustion Chamber Long Fire Travel
Great Heritage Deuteronomy
Great Hi
Great Hockey
GREAT HOCKEY VAIUES-NET THE
Great Home Gift SA VINGS
GREAT HOME IMPROVEMENT VALUES
Great Honda Value
Great Horse
Great Horse Fair
Great Horse Picturel
Great Horse Show
Great Horse Show A Fine General Agricultural Ex
Great Horse Show A Fine General Agricultural Exhibition
Great Horse Show A Fine General Agricultural Exhibition Expert
Great Horse Show A Fine General Agricultural Kx
Great Housewares Event
Great Housing Selection
Great Illustrated Classics
Great Illustrated Newspaper
Great Illustrated Newspaper LI See Our Stock of
GREAT IMPRESSION
Great Industrial Exhibit
Great Industrial Fair
Great Industrial Farm
Great Industry
Great Invitation
GREAT J.ekvuwcker A"oh.y”u.tbTi"
Great Lakes
Great Lakes Power
Great Lakes Power gener-Brascan Ltd
Great Lease Deals
Great Liffe BRYSON THEATRE NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance PHONE
Great Line One Chicago
Great Lone Land
GREAT M DEALS
Great Magician’s Performance
Great Military Expert Prognosticates Events
Great Missionary Rally Holiness Movement Church
GREAT MOTHER CHARITY
Great Musical Organization
Great Napoleon
Great Nation
Great Nation Except Erl* |
Great Nations
Great Natural Resources
Great Naval Port
Great News
GREAT NORTH CO I''M
Great Northern
Great Northern Hy
Great Northern Ity
Great Northern Power Company
Great Notion Star Trek
Great Opera Star
Great Ordeal Sons
Great Parliament
Great People
GREAT PEOPLE GREAT SERVICE Murray’s Automotive IShawville Ford Inc.
GREAT PICTURE S
GREAT PICTURES Laura Goodman Salverson Laura Goodman Salverson
GREAT PIZZA JO* 7Y0
Great Post Office Insjavtor Post Office liiqn/vtor
Great Prairie Investment Co
GREAT PRE-CHRISTMAS MOONLIGHT SALE FRIDA Y
Great Products
Great Products PVC VINYL WINDOWS
Great Provincial Charity Makes Christmas Appeal
GREAT Pyrenees Purebred
GREAT RAILROAD STRIKE.
GREAT REDUCTION.
Great Reputation
Great Responsibility
Great Rritain
GREAT SALE Service
Great Sales
Great Salt Pond
GREAT SAVINGS.
Great Savl
Great School
Great Scotland Yard
GREAT SELECTION-SHOP
Great Service
GREAT SERVICE FIVE STAR SERVICE CALL FOR APPOINTENT Murray s Automotive SHAWVILLE CHRYSLER JEEP
Great Service Hear Evang
Great Ship
Great Shipping Line Old German Warships Settles Down
Great Shoe
Great Shoe Sale
Great Si Mr. EdJS,iSS
Great Sight
GREAT SIGHT.
GREAT SMOKEES.
Great Sovi
Great Sports
Great Star Almanac.
GREAT STIR Pantings Overcoatings
Great Stock Reducing
GREAT STOCK-CLEARING BARGAINS Now Going
Great Store
Great Stores
GREAT STYLES.
Great Summer Party
Great Sun Spot Discovered
Great Sunday Morning
Great Surprise Woodbine Avi„ Toronto
Great Th
GREAT Times
Great Tourist Attraction I* L B TE* K L » MM El
Great Trade-in Department
GREAT TRADES Sylvia Bakker
GREAT TROUBLE.
GREAT V ARIETY OF TWEEDS
GREAT V ARIETY OF A
GREAT V ARÎFTV OF Main St
GREAT VALUE
Great Value & Reliability
Great Value & Reliability automatic Great
Great Value More Aerial Comfort Royal Tombs Discovered
GREAT VALUES
Great Variety
Great Weekly Sales
Great West Coal Co.
Great West Inn
Great West Life
Great West Life Assurance Company
Great West Life for Group Opening
Great Western
Great Western Life Assurance Co. WINNIPEG.
Great White Fish
Great Willie
GREAT XAnrETY OF N ALWAYS
GREAT Z PONTIAC HOUSE
Great-Grandpa Ronnie
Great-West Life
Great-West Life Assurance
Great-West Life Assurance Company HEAD OFFICE Write
Great-West Life Assurance Company She
Great-West Life G~m COMPANY ASSURANCE
Greater School of Business
Greatest School K of Business
Greatest School of Business
Greatest School of Business Service
Greatest School of Business Shorthand
Greatest School of Business’
Great’s Store
Great’st Store
Green Energy Business
Green Energy Business CALL
Green Energy Business CALL TODAY
Greet Britain
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES 647-3357 Sheen Esher & Malakoff Council
GREGORY Income Tax Specialist Business Consultant Financial Statements Computer Services By
GREGORY Income Tax Specialist Financial Statements Business Consultant Accounting Services By
GREGORY Income Tax Specialist Financial Statements Business Consultant Computer Services By
Grocery Business
GROCERY BUSINESS MAIN ST.. SHAWVILLE.
Group Benefit» Life Insurance Business Insurance Investment Funds RRSP.
Growling Business College
Growling Business College Ottawa
Guelph Business College MACHINE "
Guelph Business College PwdurtiT» Tewn
GUNNERS Britain''* Power Output
Gviivtztl Banking Business Transacted
H. Business Cnrds
HA Business
HAIRSTYLING LTD Manager
HALL Business Cards
Handrigan Division Sales Manager P.O.
HARDWARE Business College DIED 283 Bank
Hardware Business College Dr. Il E D/igg
Hardware Business College Hull
HARDWARE Business Master Miller Shore
HARDWARE BUSINESS Toronto
HARDWARE Business Woid
HARDWARE Gowling Business College
Hardware Store Business College
HARLEY DAVIDSON Great Products
HARNESS A GREAT CHANCE
Harness Total Business Dinectonu
HARROWS Business Change
HARROWS Business Change PLOWS Agents Wanted CULTIVATORS ROLLERS
Harvard School of Business Administration
Hawthorn Business Personals Shoe Repair Lematre’s Shoe Repair
HAWVILIÆ Business Cards
HAWVILLB Business Cards
HAWVILLE Business Cards
HE & SHE UNISEX HAIR DESIGN Business Hours Tues
He Chris Perry
HE GAVE A GREAT DEAL
HE GREAT BRITAIN.
Health Federal Business Development Bank Plaza Val
Health BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY and Social Services
Health of Great Britain
Health Restoring Value of Britain*s Jobless Reveals Decline LIVE STOCK MARKETING Shipping
Heatest School of Business
HEBDEN General Manager
HÈIJDEN General Manager
Helen Thrun Office Manager FERMETURE POUR LES FÊTES
Helen Thrun Office Manager Gavan’s Hotel
HER BUSINESS.
Her- Business College
Heritage 10 College Honour Roll LOCAL BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY OPTION
Heritage Campus CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
Heritage College COURSE CONTENT Business Start-up DURATION
Heritage Great
Heritage itself Business
Heritage Village Build- Business Association
HHSQsEESEHH Business Bureau
Hilton manager Hilton Mine
Hilton Mines Manager Bill Muloin
Hilton Mines Manpower Chris McColgar.
HISTORIC ENGLISH PAUPERS GREAT BRITAIN.
HOCKEY Cowling Business College H
HODCIHS - District Manager
HODCINS - District Manager
HODCINS MANAGER MAIN ST.
HODGINS - District Manager
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business 1.63
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business AUCTION
Hodgins Co. Ltd GREAT ANNIVERSARY CONTEST At
Hodgins Garage Canadian Women Great
HODGINS Ilf BUSINESS
HODGINS MANAGER MAIN ST.
HODGINS Sales Manager Accessories Salesman
HODOINS Sales Manager Accessories Salesman
Hold Farewell Party COWLING BUSINESS Tlit*
Holiness Movement CANADA’S TOURIST BUSINESS Rev.
HOME - BUSINESS
Home Gardens FOWLING BUSINESS
Honda Accord LX Auto Great Buy OVER
HONDA CIVIC DX-G Great Sporty Economical /
HONDA CIVIC DX-G Great Sporty Economical Cart CD
Honda CR-V Great Value
Honors Business Administration
Horse Draw Chris McColgan
Horse Pull Baseball Tournament Truck Pull Team Penning Chris Gardner
Hospital and Business
Hospital Heelings Business Personals College
Hot Weather FARM FOR SALE Business Cards
Hotel and Business Caris
Hotel Business
Hotel Great
Hotel M Business Garish BAM OF OTTAWA
Hotel Motel Business
HOUSE BUSINESS.
House Computerized Business Programs Home Care and Family
HOUSE PAINTING CARRIAGE PAINTING Business Change ND
Household Great
HULL General Manager
Human Resources Management Business Studies
Human Resources Sr HR Manager HR Generalist HR Assistant Recruiter Employment Assistant Site Suppor
I''f Sun Life Establishes Great Record
I''nniihne Business
I''urniture Business
IA / P 1 BUSINESS
Ible Business Personals One
ICO Inc. BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
Ihe Business Is Conducted
II Business Cards
II Call CHRIS
II Nobody’s Business When
IIEBÜEX General Manager
III Business Cards
III Risky Business
IL Business Cards
Immaculate Business C
Imperial Post-I*tween Great Britain
Import Business There
Improve Business London
In Business Administration
In Business College
In Business Education
Independent Business C
Independent Business Center
INDUSTRIAL Business
Innovative Business Program
Insertion Business
INSTALLATIONS / ELECTRIC HEATING BUSINESS
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAI INSURANCE Pre-Crusade Rally Shawville United Church
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE C emploie Insurance Service AegMcoe Paris*
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Complet# Insurance Service
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Ufa Insu
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FUI
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Keith Emmerson Complété Insurance Service Inc
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Moved
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Senior Hockey Development
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENER
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insuronce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENER
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete kuwooce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL
Insurance Business
Interior & Eiterior Oir Great Animal Sumer Display
International Business
International Business Machines
International Business Machines Co.
International Business Machines Co. Ltd.
International Cooperage Co. Shawville Hardware Store Business College
International Symposium Small Business
Interprovincial Relations Manager
Into Britain
Investigated Business College
Invitations * Advertising Layouts Business Stationary Custom Logo A Designs
Iroquois Business Administration
Is Chris
IT Business Cards
IT Manager Operations Manager Team Leaders
IT S GOOD BUSINESS
IT WAS RE— Business Association
ITcw Business
ITELPH Business
ÏTNNIB General Manager
Its Control Or Prevention Is Still Believed Far Away General Manager’s Address
Itself Brockville Recorder & Times Secret Radio Listeners Inform Britain Canadian Peas Getting Bett
IVillis Business College
I’KLPH Business College
J ''fit Wings of Britain Wings
J BUSINESS &
j,8 Britain
Jackson Motor Sales Ltd. 432-3748 BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES CONSULTANTS FORESTIERS / FORESTRY CONSUL
JAPAN S GREAT MAN.
JC Business
JEWELLER Business Cards
JEWELLER Business Cards
Jewellery Business
Jewellery Store Business Stand
JJLÏ BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY PERSONALS D E A T HTHAMKSIIN MEMORIAM S M T W T F S 1
JOHN MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS CHRIS JUDD SHAWVILLE.
JOIN CANADA’S LEADING SCHOOL Great Opportunity Learn Hairdressing
JOIN CANADA’S LENDING S« lln<>L Great Opportunity
Joint General Manager
Joint Genera^ Manager
Joint Uaueral Manager
JOX Business
Joynt Sales Manager
JÜ Business Cards
JURAT BRITAIN.
Jy Business Carda
K / Business Cards
K v Farm Business
K «AT BRITAIN.
Kane Business C
Kappes Federal Business Banque fédérale Development Bank de
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business BEACHBURG PACKERS
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business Diesel
KENT—fliod Business Stand
Keon Sales & Office Manager Mick Armitage Sales
Kidney Cubs Largely Used With Very Great Success
Kimba Business Personals
KIN NIK A GENERAL RANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
King Bug Killer Business Property For Sale Three-fold Action Fertilizer
King of Great Britain
KINMOND Business
KLPH Business College
Knrniturc Business
Kodak Film Great
KOI 10 F PliK.VDKIti Great Annual
l & GOLDEN CORN SYRUP Britain Fears Worst
l & M ELECTRONICS & SEE THESE THREE GREAT
L A Clarendon Federal Business Banque fédérale Development Bank de
l Business
l Business Curds
l Business Directory
l Business Personals Female Help Wanted
l BUSINESS SERVICES
l c Business
l Cenerai Banking Business Money Collected.
L DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
l F H Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD s.tfk U * CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAI INSURANCE
l Farmers Business Solicited
l GREAT REDUCTION SALE 80c Men’s Pants
l K Wainmuii''s Business Announcement Petits Pois SOLEIL WILL EXHIBIT AT SHAWVILLE Motion Conns
l Reliable School of Business
l V Business
L £UIBICambulance BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS
L.D.S. Business College of Ottawa
LA PAGE....... Business
LA PAGE........ Business Directory Churches......... Classified
LA PAGE........ Business Directory Churches......... Classified Ads
LA PAGE........ Business Directory Churches......... Classified Ads--- Editorial Page Sports
LA PAGE........ Business Directory Churches......... Classified Ads---- Editorial Page.... Sports
LA PAGE......... Business Directory Churches......... Classified Ads---- Editorial Page---- Sports
LA PAGE......... Business Directory Classified Ads
LA PAGE.............. Business
LA PAGE............... Business Directory
La-Fortune Business College
Labor Policy Approved Britain
Ladies Aid Business
LADIES Going-out-of-business SALE EVERY ITEM
Ladies Helene de Champlain Great
Ladies Ready-to-Wear Business
LAFLAMMF Business Chancie-OwIhr
Lakeside Hotel Manager Denise Geremian
Lakeside Hotel Manager Denise Geremian McCorriston’s
Lance Construction Small Business Merit
LARGE CONSIGNMENT Business Cards
Larger Tourist Business Seen
LaSalle Business Hours Mon
Layer Farm Production Manager River Valley Poultry Farms Ltd.
LE CENTRE E ENCADREMENT PEDAGOGIQUE OFFRE DES PROGRAMMES DE FORMATION EN* BUSINESS DIRECTORY Servic
LEA DING SCHOOL Great Opportunity Learn Hairdressing Pleasant
LEAD Business Devclop-general
LEAD Pontiac Business Development Centre
LEAD Pontiac Business P,ctc
Leadership Arnprion Business College
League of Great Britain
LEAPING SOloflL Great Opportunity
Leasing Sales & Office Manager ROYAL Vlonddv
Leasing Sales & Office Manager ROYAL SALES
Leasing Sales & Office Manager Hwy
Leasing Sales & Office Manager Sales
Leasing Sales & Office Manager Sales & Leasing CALL JAMIE AT
Leasing Sales & Office Manager Tim Keen FOR MORE INFORMATION CALL JAMIE BRAMBURGER AT
Leasing Tim Keon Sales & Office Manager Mick Armitage Sales & Leasing
LEGALLY ME JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE - NOTARY BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPE
LEGAULT MF JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE - NOTARY BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
LEISUREL Y SHOPPING AT GREAT SA VINGS
Leonard Ear Oil GREAT SALE USED PIANOS
LIABILITIES / GREAT BAKER
LIFE Business Personals Presented By LESWAY TRANSPORT LLOYD STEVENS.
LIFE Business —
Life Insurance Business
Life Insurance CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD
Life Insurance CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
Life Insurance CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Aufo — Lite
Life Insurance Phone BUSINESS CAR HOME
Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
Life Insurance Phone LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD
Life Insurance PhooeÊÊHÊÊM CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite J.A. MacKillican
Life Insuronce CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
Life Insuronce Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
Life of Great American Cities
Life Oir- HIXE GREAT 6S1P CANALS.
Light Horse Business Directory
LIME A PERT IL KLt BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
LIMITED Business Cards
Lincoln Mercury Dealers X BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
LION CHRIS
Lion Chris Young
LION KING THE TRACK DOWN A GREAT DEAL IG
Lions Business
Litchfield Business
Litchfield Business Asso-
Litchfield Employment Opportunity Full-Time MANAGER
LN BRITAIN.
Load Service Chris
LOCAL & PERSONAL By CHRIS KINMOND * Sa
Local Bank Manager
Local Business
Local Business 11
Local Business 6th Annual Quyon Demolition Derby i
Local Business Men
Local Business Owner
Local Business Partnership Formed Roy—At Pontiac Community Hospital
Local Business Sold
Local Fire Insurance Co. Ready for Business
Local Fire Insurance Co. Ready for Business BANK OF MONTREAL
LOCAL NEWS Cowling Business College SHAWVILLE FAIR A Shawville Hardware Store Good School WrifitoVr
LOCAL NEWS HENRY’S PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College
LOCAL NEWS HENRY’S PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College THE HARDWARE STORE SHAWVILLE
LOCAL NEWS K GREAT SCHOOL CONCRETE CULVERTS
LOCAL NEWS LOCAL NEWS A GREAT SCHOOL
LOCAL NEWS LOCAL NEWS WILLIS BUSINESS COLLEGE HORSE CLIPPERS
LOCAL NEWS WILLIS BUSINESS COLLEGE
LOCAL NEWS WILLIS BUSINESS COLLEGE Ml
Local Red Croie Regarding Malicious Rumors DIED GOXV LI NO BUSINESS
Long Gordon McGHIvroy Chris Moclnfyre Ken Alexonder Lewes McGuire Ralph McCoigon Jeff Gibbons Steve
LOOK GOOD & FEEL GREAT
LOOKING FOR A GREAT DEAL
LOUIS ÀBINOVITCH Manager CO ABBEY
LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE MILES BARBER Complete Insurance Service
LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FUS
Ltd Crown Brand Syrup Die Great Sweetener
Ltd Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Lube Technology Leadership • Great Service
LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTER
LY CASH BUSINESS.
M.D. Products la Groat Britain
M310TC Business
Macdonald Business Education & Hugh Macdonald
MACDONALDS Rockers Business Carls
MacMillan Sales Manager R.R.
Malo Supply Manager
Malouin Business Development Officer
Malouln Business Development Officer
Maloutn Business Development Officer
MANAGER
MANAGER "Life
MANAGER & D. 0, Mac
MANAGER & STAFF BANK OF MONTREAL SHAWVILLE
MANAGER - HULL Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
MANAGER Bank OTTAWA
MANAGER Capital Paid Up
MANAGER Capital Paid Up Rest
Manager Church Services
Manager Church Services ;
Manager Customer Service
Manager Customer Service Royal Bank
Manager Dominion Government Poultry Farm
Manager Farm Buildings
Manager for Maritime Provinces
Manager Full In ormat.on
MANAGER Good Paint
Manager HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET DALE’S TINSHOP SHAWVILLE.
Manager Industrial Relations
Manager Junior League
MANAGER Men’s Chambray Work Shirts
MANAGER Men’s Wool Sox.
MANAGER MURRAY BROS THE TAILORS SHAWVILLE.
MANAGER PART-TIME GÉRANT TEMPS PARTIEL Pour
Manager Pontiac Pacific
MANAGER Ruseeli House Bloc
MANAGER SHA’W ILLE STORE.
Manager Telephone 647-3831 A FINE MADNESS Charteris Phone
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Press
Manager Telephone 7-3831 Head Office 36 Dussault St. Hull Phone 771-6628 Asphalt Plant & Quarry Pi
Manager Telephone 7-3831 Children
Manager Telephone 7-3831 Esso Oil Heat
Manager Telephone 7-3831 LADIES & CHILDRENS WEAR Campbell
Manager Telephone 7-3831 Special Bible College Talent
Manager Telephone 7-3831 Where Trading
MANAGER Trinidad
MANAGER UNITED CHURCHES Bristol Pastoral Charub Rkv.
MANAGER UuksoII House
Manager Why Fish Are Slippery
Manager-Secretary Mr. Meehan
Mansfield Business Association
Maple Inn Chris Wrinn
Maple Syrup Business Proud Mother
MARCH S BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES THAN K S MEMORIAM PUBLIC NOTICE
Margorie Hellen o Business Personals
Marian Business Opportunity
Maritime History Exploited Gfcpat Britain
Marketing Research Manager
MARRIBD Service Announcements Gowllng Business College
MARRIED Business
MARRIED Business Cards MURRAYS’ BRICK
MARRIED Cowling Business College
MARRIED Cowling Business College A
MARRIED Cowling Business College Ottawa
MARTIN GOWLING* BUSINESS COLLEGE Corner Bank
Master Business Coupe
Master Chris Judd
Master Chris Thompson
Master Elwiu Hodgins Manager
Master of Business Ad- Hodeins
Master of Business Administration
Master of Business Administration Program
Master of Business These
Masters of Business Adminis
Masters of Business Administration
MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY We
McDonald Manager, Real Estate Department
McDowell School ACCOUNTS MANAGER/CONTROLLER BLOW OUT
McGill University Business Read Retiies SHAWVILLE
McGill V. Business
ME Britain Leads
Medical Research Council of Great Britain
Medical Research Council of Great Selecting
Medium Business
MEDIUM BUSINESS BUILDING
Members Official Business & Election of Directors Guest Speaker Gail Hawley-McDonald Health and Soc
Memorial Business
Memorial Business PHONE
MEMORIAM Store Business for Sale FOR SALE CLIFFORD CONE.
Men Business Cards Stanfield’s Blue Label
Merchant Marine of Great Britain
Merchants Bank of Canada J Business Men Kn
MERCHANTS BANK OFFICIAL EXPRESS TEMPERED OPTIMISM REGARDING BUSINESS SITUATION ZÛQfKOMÀ
MERIDEN BRITAIN NIA CO.
MERR Y CHRIS TMA S
Messrs. Chris
Metropolitan Business College
Metropolitan Mobile Business
MH Seès Business Cards
Mi Dowell & Farmers’ Business Solicited H.C.W.BRAITHWAITE - PRINCIPAL
Microcomputer Small Business
Mid Popular Trend Great
Mid-western Psychological Cooperation of These Great Democracies Will Help
Midland ........ International & Great Northern
MIL Y BUSINESS SINCE
MILD Ale Manager
MILLAR Business College Al Peutiec Meuse
MILLAR Cowling Business
MILLAR Cowling Business a
MILLAR Cowling Business College
MILLAR Cowling Business College IC
MILLAR Cowling Business College It
MILLAR Cowling Business College Ottawa
MILLAR Cowling Business College PERSONAL MENTION It
MILLAR Cowling Business Hull
MILLAR Cowling Shawville Hardware Business College
MILLAR [Cowling Business Hull
MILLAR {.Cowling Business Hull
Millinery Business Inasmuch
Mine Business College Geo
Mine Chris
Mine Manager
Mine Manager Hill Brandum
Mining Association of Great Britain
Mining Highway BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES Woman Discovers Death Secrets Of Famous Italian Family
Ministry of Health of Great Britain
Ministry of Small Business Allan Hope
MISCELLANEOUS Business
MISCELLANEOUS MjlSKS BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
MITCHELL General Manager
MKM M/e Want Voivr Business Buy Locally
Modern Business Methods
MON D Business Manager
MON TACtU ALLAN BUSINESS COLLEGE Vloe-President
Mondays Business Cards
MONKEY BUSINESS
MONKEY BUSINESS HM Footling
Mont- Business Opportunity Pine Grove Lodge On Farm Lake
MONTREAL Business Cards
Montreal Business College
MOODIE Business Hours
Morgan Chris Wrinn Memorial Plaque
Morning Chores Britain
Morning Service CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fill
Morning Service WEDNESDAY BUSINESS CAR HOME
MOTHERS OF GREAT MEN.
Mountain Road BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL List
Movie Business Gets
Mr Business Association
MRC Project Manager André Pellerin
Mrs McBride Business Hours Mon.-Thurs
Mrs. Gilbert Telford Manager-Secretary
MULLIGAN Business Cards
MULLIGAN Business Cards OF PEMBROKE
Mulligan Independent Business
Municipal Britain”
Municipal Business
Municipal Business Nutrition Aroma
MX A Great Life Giver
National Amalgamated Union of Great Britain
National Bank Customer Service Manager Laird November
NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA Debbie Kilgour Financial Services Manager
National Better Business
National Business
National Business College
National Business Enterprises
National Business Show
National Debt of Great Britain
National Fire Protection Association BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service
National Government of Great Britain
National Institute of the Blind of Great Britain
National League of Great Britain
National Library Chris Clarke
National Railways Revenues BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY MOVING - SHIPPING PACKING - STORING Reduced Rate Fu
National Rifle Association of Britain
Nations Business
Nations Business 13
Nations Business Postal Code
navy Britain
Neighborhood watch Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager
Neman Blair Great Britain
Nepean Point Business College
NEW AGRICULTURAL RINK Shawville Business Personals
New Business
NEW Business Cards
New Business Financial
New Business Mainstream Canada Overcoming
New Business Production
New Business Received
New Business Upholstering
New York Britain
No Cable T V Ful Gospel Business Men
No. 59 WILD DUCK GROUPS Britain Will Get Gangsters
Nontmenn Business College
NoNTMinM Business Collcqc
NORTHERN Business -A N D- Trade Marks Designs
Northern Business College
Norton Gives Great Fra
NOTAIRE - NOTARY CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
NOTARY CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Are
NOTARY CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
NOTARY CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life INSURANCE AUTO
NOTARY CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto • Lite INSURANCE AUTO
NOTICE Business
NOTICE BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service
NOTICE Business Opportunity
NOTICE Business Personals CLASSIFIED AD
NOTICE FOR RENT PUBLIC NOTICE Business
Now Business
Ns s Business Office
NTARIO UTDOORS III By VIC BAKER Britain Is Buying Frozen Fish Here Canada
Nuclear Laboratories Business Unit
Nursing Degree Business Early Childhood Education Forestry Technician General Arts and Science Moti
O Farm Business Consultants
Oakville Business Men s Association
OBITUARY Chris Kealey
OcncralBanklng Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
Ocneral Banking Business Transacted
Oeneinl Banking Baal Farmers Business Solicited
Oeneral Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Brighten Up
OeneralBanking Business Transacted
OeneralBanklng Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
OeneralBanklog Business Transacted
OenernlBanking Business Transacted
OenernlDonkin* Business Transacted
Of Business Short-
Office Cowling Business College A
Office Furniture & Supplies - Business Machines ANQUCAN CHURCH OF CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rector
Office Manager
Office Manager La Commission
Office Manager News
Office Manager Pontiac Protestant School
Office Manager St. Laurent Video M & R Feeds BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Trudeau
Office Manager X
OH Britain
OH X F RIKS. Manager
OHO Business
Oil Business Personals Cabinet George Evans Maker
Oil Well Splashes Business District New Apartments Meet All Needs Caribou
oj8 Business Cards
Old Business
Old Business Man
Old Business!
Old Oaks Preserved By Louisiana Society Great
OLYMPIA BUSINESS MACHINES Our Lady of Perpetual
Olympia Business Machines Canada
Olympia Business Machines PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Olympia Business Machines PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Olympic Farm Business Consultants
ON REQUEST Eat** BUSINESS FORMS AND SYSTEMS SERVICE We
ONLY A STRICTLY 1’ASH BUSINESS.
ONLY Business We Specialize Exhibitor
ONT Great Lakes High Study
ONTARIO BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL A
Ontario Business Bureau
ONTARIO BUSINESS CO I,LEG
ONTARIO BUSINESS COLLEGE
Ontario Business College Belleville
Ontario Business College Ottawa
Ontario Business College PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENT
ONTARIO BUSINESS COLLEGE TNI Hopeless Hospital Incurables
ONTARIO BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Ontario Christian Business Men s Committee of Pembroke Tel
Ontario’s Tourist Business Use
OOMMBPIOIAL IfPROIOGRAPHRS NOTICE Business Personals
OOWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Look Here Bryson Defeat Shawville
Opened For Business
OPPORTUNITY BUTCHER BUSINESS.
Ora** Farmers Business Solicited
Orentest School of Business Shorthand
OTC Business Opportunity FOR SALE Garage
OTC Business SATURDAY
Oteat Britain
Other Business Services
Ottav/a Business College
OTTAWA BUSINESS &
Ottawa Your Dominion Automobile Agent OTTER LAKE BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY
OTTAWA A GREAT BAKER "
OTTAWA Business
Ottawa Business College
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Bristol nea
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Bristol Saw
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Complete Courses
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Haughton Bldg.
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Haughton Building Mr. Angus Superior Propane
Ottawa Business College Hull
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Items of Interest
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Shawville Produce Quotations
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Ottawa Valley Business Supplies
OTTAWA «BUSINESS COLLEGE 2B1eZ2 PILLS
Ottawa''» Greatest School of Business Shorthand
Ottawa* Greatest School of Business
Ottawa** Greatest School of Business
Ottawa*» Greatest School of Business
Ottawa^ Business College
Ottawa’* Greatest School of Business Shorthand
Ottawa’** Greatest School of Business
Ottawa’s Business Service
Ottawa’s Create*t School of Business
Ottawa’s Greatest School of Business
Ottawa’s Greatest School of Business Shorthand
OUE BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY It
Oueial Banking Business Transacted
OUR Business
Our Business Association
Our Business MEAT
Our Business Wanted
Our Business"
Our New Business Home
OUR PLEASANT BUSINESS RELATIONS WE
Output of Aircraft FUNNY BUSINESS
Outstanding Business
Outstanding Business Nouvelle
OUTSTANDING Business Opportunity
Over Business Group
P.M RENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES THANKS MEMORIAL MISCELLANEOUS MISCELLANEOUS FO
P.M RENT HELP WANTED MEMORIAM N 0 T ICE BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES MISCELLANEOUS FOR
P.M. RENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES MEMORIAL MEMORIAL MISCELLANEOUS MISCELLANEOUS FOR
P.O Business Opportunity
P.P.H.S. School Committee Advertising Manager Brent Horner
Pacific Railway A GREAT VARIETY OF FifWKSOKR TRAIN*
PACKAGES Britain Cannot Get Supply
PALI MCGEE Equity Editor Long-term creditors Business Development Canada
Parly- Best Business Story
Patent Medicin* Business
Patent Medicine Act Business Cards
Patent Medicine Business
Paul Cowling GENERAL INSURANCE Business College
Paul GENERAL INSURANCE Cowling Business College Ottawa
Pembroke’s Downtown Business Association
PERFECT Chewinq Tobacco Britain
PERIRABLK Business Btand
Perry Lion s Club of Shawville Memorial Bursary Ix*slec Russett Chris Wrinn Memorial Plaque
Personal Business SMITH & ASSOCIATES L’association
Personal Business Draperies SMITH & ASSOCIATES J Venez
Personal Business Farm
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm I SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm SMITH
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Robert Rowat
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES BRULÉ Comer
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES ELDON OSTROM’S FALL CLASSES OF STEP-DANCING Thorne Counc
Personal Business Farm SOCIAL HOTES SMITH & ASSOCIATES IK
Personal Business Farm BIRTH
Personal Business Farm Call SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm Charles Dale Returning Officer SMITH & ASSOCIATES CAMPBELL
Personal Business Farm ELIMINATOR SMITH & ASSOCIATES 85° L.N.A.
Personal Business Farm JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
Personal Business Farm Limited
Personal Business Farm See
Personal Business Farm SMITH
Personal Business Farm SMITH &
Personal Business Farm SMITH & A
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATE S
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES —EADES— BOUTIQUE INC PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES 1
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES 1 El
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES A SWEETHEART IDEA FOR MOTHER’S DAY DAIRY QUEEN FROZEN CAK
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Anglican Adam Hines
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES ASK FOR A FREE CATAL06UE
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Attending
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Bristol
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Come Worship With Us bjyi3 Anglican Parish
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Commercial
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES COUNTON US PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Dance
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Excellent Selection
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES February
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES For
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Home Improvement Time
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES ih’c
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Interior Latex Velvet Enamel
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Introducing NEW Technics
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Lois PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Minutes
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Monday
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Now
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES P.O.
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES PAYMENT GUARANTEED
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES See
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES SOCIAL HOTES
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Standard Church Parish of Clarendon Rev. Rick Marples St.
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES STEAM
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Tt
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Two
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES VOTE - DAVE LALONDE PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES VVVVVVV¥V¥¥V¥V¥V¥VV¥V¥VVV¥V¥V¥ V V V MIXED PARTY
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES White 59#
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Williamsburg
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES — RW Hodgins PETER
Personal Business Farm Standing Committee on Regional Development
Personal Business Farm Terrace SMITH & ASSOCIATES XI I ri
Personal Business Farm Thank You SMITH & ASSOCIATES The Shawvllle Fire Department
PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College Ottawa
PERSONAL MENTION HENRY’S Cowling Business College Ottawa
PERSONAL MENTION HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Cowling Business College Ottawa
PERSONAL MENTION Service Announcements ; Cowling Business For Chick*
PERSONAL MENTION Service Announcements Cowling Business College A Good School Shawville Hardware St
PERSONAL MENTION Service Announcements Cowling Business College A Miss Berta Drape
PERSONAL MENTION Service Announcements Cowling Business College Ottawa
PERSONAL MENTION Service Announcements Cowlinjg Business College Ottawa
Personnel Manager
PERSONNEL/ADMINISTRATION Business Administration Accounting 401410-79
Pet Shop Business
Petawawa Team Manager
Petroleum Business
Pharmaceutical Society of Great Britain
Phone Business Opportunity FOR SALE Oarage
Phone Business Opportunity McCANN Building Supply Reg
PI Business Hours Tues
PILON GARAGE INC CHRIS MeCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FIR
Pioneer Business Sold Phone
Pioneer Sales Department col- Self-addressed Business
Pioneer Skills & Crafts • Great Entertainment Adults
PIZZA & FAST FOOD FAX 1-819-647-2206 BUSINESS GEO.
Place Business College
Plain Business Hand
Players Call Chris
Players Chris Maclntrye Tim Carmichael Malcolm McGillvray Stéphane Sgarbossa Chris Pleau Kelly Hodg
PLUMBERS A GREAT BAKER "
PLUMBERS A GREAT BAKER
PLYMOUTH - DODGE RTRUCKS BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES SHAWVILLE
Political Affairs la Great Britain
Pon-Chris Thomson
Ponliac Business Ccn-peoplc
Pontiac 1 Business Association
PONTIAC 4L Business Associate NOTICE
Pontiac A Business Develop-and
Pontiac Adult Education Services Great
PONTIAC ALARM BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES 1
Pontiac Business
Pontiac Business "Home Sweet Home"
Pontiac Business & Tourism
Pontiac Business & Tourism Assoc
Pontiac Business & Tourism Assoc.
Pontiac Business & Tourism Association
Pontiac Business / Network
Pontiac Business Albert Béchamp
Pontiac Business and Tourism Association
Pontiac Business and Tourism Association Poaching
Pontiac Business and Tourism Association; Quebec Environment Department
Pontiac Business and Tourist Association
Pontiac Business and Water Works
Pontiac Business As
Pontiac Business As-
Pontiac Business As- Mackey
Pontiac Business As- They
Pontiac Business As-gram
Pontiac Business Ass
Pontiac Business Asso-
Pontiac Business Asso- Township
Pontiac Business Asso- Trent
Pontiac Business Asso-Vachon
Pontiac Business Assoaa
Pontiac Business Assoc Jack McLaren.......... Murray
Pontiac Business Assoc.
Pontiac Business Associ-
Pontiac Business Associ-vities
Pontiac Business Associa
Pontiac Business Associa Motion Crs Claude Rich
Pontiac Business Association
Pontiac Business Association A
Pontiac Business Association Mid Clarendon
Pontiac Business Association Annual Meeting
Pontiac Business Association Awards
Pontiac Business Association Catherine Lapointe
Pontiac Business Association J
Pontiac Business Association Join the Gallagher Fencing Revolution Make
Pontiac Business Association Meeting
Pontiac Business Association Notice
Pontiac Business Association Pen
Pontiac Business Association QUEBEC FARMERS ASSOCIATION PONTIAC REGION
PONTIAC BUSINESS ASSOCIATION SMALL BUSINESS MERIT AWARDS BANQUET FRIDAY
Pontiac Business Association TUESDAY
Pontiac Business Association Use
Pontiac Business Association; Michel Lavoie
Pontiac Business Associations
Pontiac Business Awards
Pontiac Business Awards Banquet
Pontiac Business Belec Letellier Law firm Association
Pontiac Business Board
Pontiac Business Breakfast
Pontiac Business Centre
Pontiac Business Centre CAMPBELL S BAY
Pontiac Business Centre Now
Pontiac Business Centre offers Secretarial Studies
Pontiac Business Centre Old
Pontiac Business Centre Shavwille
Pontiac Business Centre Shawville
Pontiac Business Centre Western Quebec School Board Shawville
Pontiac Business Centres Secretarial Studies
Pontiac Business Change PLOWS WM.
Pontiac Business College
PONTIAC BUSINESS COLLEGE Bryscn
PONTIAC BUSINESS COLLEGE Bryson
PONTIAC BUSINESS COLLEGE EASTER EXAMS
PONTIAC BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Pontiac Business College”
Pontiac Business Community
Pontiac Business Development Centre
Pontiac Business Development Project
Pontiac Business Directory
PONTIAC BUSINESS FOR SALE Annual Meeting THE UPSTAIRS GALLERY & CRAFT SHOP
Pontiac Business Invitation
Pontiac Business Later
Pontiac Business L«>h Miner
Pontiac Business Mayhew
Pontiac Business Men s Association
Pontiac Business Network
Pontiac Business Network X X
Pontiac Business Network Your Employees
Pontiac BUSINESS ODl OD1 Shawville Council
Pontiac Business Party
Pontiac Business People
Pontiac Business People September
Pontiac Business Persons Association
Pontiac Business the
Pontiac Business ‘and Tourist Association
Pontiac Business- Ways and Means
Pontiac Business-dairy
Pontiac Chamber of Commerce Director of Business Development
Pontiac Chris
PONTIAC CLEANERS Olympic Business Machines Canada
Pontiac Com April GzntJi% CONFIDENTIAL BUSINESS SERVICES New
Pontiac Comber great-granddaughter munity Hospital
Pontiac committees Business Association
Pontiac Community Hospital Business
Pontiac Community Hospital Manager Michael Robillard
Pontiac Council OTHER BUSINESS Valentine-Smith
Pontiac County Business
PONTIAC COUNTY SPECIALISTS BRYSON LODGE - Great
Pontiac County West GROCERY BUSINESS.
Pontiac Division Manager
Pontiac Division Manager Larry
Pontiac Farm Equipment Se/v^L BUSINESS
PONTIAC GRAND AM Great
PONTIAC HC Business Association CANADA POST CORPORATION
Pontiac Holstein Chris Judd
Pontiac House Shawville Hardware Business College
Pontiac Mill Were Manager HB
Pontiac Online Business Guide
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FIRE
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS POR MS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS
Pontiac Printshop Ltd BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD TO VE 23 PRINTING 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INV
Pontiac Question Period BENEFIT PARY Chris & Kathy Youn Presented
Pontiac Rep/Manager Trainee
Pontiac Royals Manager
Pontiac Soil Management Club GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALE BARN Business
Pontiac Syndicate Chris Judd
Pontiac Wool Growers’ Association Business Announcement Petits Pois SOLEIL JUNE SCHOOL REPORTS SALT
Pontiac Young Entrepreneurs Canada Employment Centre Pontiac Business Association HOMEMADE FRENCH F
Pontiac Young Entrepreneurs Canada Employment Centre Pontiac Business Association Telephone SPRING
Pontiac Your Business Centre WodMidiy
Pontiacs Business
Popular Britain Dots Globe With Isles Taken
POP—Noting Business Improvement By
Portage du Fort ASPHALT SHINGLES ROLL ROOFING FOR SALE—Business
Portage du Fort Council New Business
Poulin & Sons C. McKmghl Grocery Dolans Fabric Shop Chris McColgon Insurance Gavons Hotel Kean s St
Power Steering AM/FM Stereo Power Front Disc Brakes Dual Air Bags Side Impact Beams Great Fuel
Power.—Britain
Prayer & Bible Study Great
Prayer Meeting end Bible Study BUSINESS CAR HOME Rev.
Prayer Meeting end Bible Study BUSINESS SERVICES
PRECAST CONCRETE BUSINESS FOR SALE ZION CHURCH 2:SO p.m. Service QUYON Rev. H.M.Preisler
Preyer Service ANNUAL WINTER CARNIVAL BP SERVICE STATION CHRIS McCOLGAN
PRICE Select Great Styles
Priority Business Services
Priority Business Services Bruce Campbell
Privy Council of Great Britain
Pro Britain
Pro Business Association
Professional Business and Hotel Carl*
Professional Hotel and Business Cards
Programs Business Administration Phone
Progress Made Under Manager Hays
Progressive Feed and Supply Business
PROMUTUEL La Vallée Valley Mutual HOME AUTOMOBILE BUSINESS FARM OF
PROPERTY FOR SALE GARAGE BUSINESS AND MOD
PROPERTY FOR SALE WELL ESTABLISHED BUSINESS
PROPOSED MONTHLY EXCHANGE RATES PRESENT MONTHLY EXCHANGE RATES Rate Group Business Service Rate Gro
Protestant School Board of Great Montreal
Protestant School BUSINESS FOR SALE
Public Affairs; Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Public Affairsf Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Public Business
Public Notice Births Health Is Everybody’s Business School Health Nurse Advises Will the
PUBLIC NOTICE Business Dinectonu
Public Notice BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES
Public Notice Business Personals
Public Notice Business Personals International
Public Notice Business Personals Public Notice Community Calendar German Shepherd
Public Relations Manager
Publicity Con-Chris Perry
Publisher JEWELLER Business Cards
Publisher Business Cards
Publisher BUSINESS CARDS.
Publisher Commieiilon Business
Publisher LARGE CONSIGNMENT Business Cards
Publisher V C! Business Cards
Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Homer Display
PULPIT EXCHANGE Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLE CHRIS McCO
Pumping Business For
Pwti-Hose Business Girl Pant!-Hose Lycra Patti-Hose Lycra How Body Clingers
QARRIACE PAINTING Business Change Loss
QC Business
QC Business Hours
Qowlino Business Rev.
QR Business Course
QUALITY HANDCRAFTED LOG MOMES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS 12
Quality Leads Training Manager Trainers Starting
QUALITY PRINTING AUCTION SALE BUSINESS CARDS
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES - STATEMENTS GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Shawvill
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A CAMPBELL
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A X / CAMPBELL
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ANIMAL DAMAGE CONTROL A
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D.R. SALES EXTERIOR
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D.R. SALES EXTERIOR - INTERIOR RENOV
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS DU.
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS FAXfSItlWMAIS
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE ME GUY LESA
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS RAYMOND ROW AT NOTARY PHONE
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
QUE Business Cards
Quebec Business Administration
Québec Business Advisor Centre
Quebec Business Officials Workshop
Québec Community Learning Centre Project Manager
QUJK Business Cards
Quyon Business
Quyon Business L
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee Weekend Dinner Specials
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee BARBER BERNIE’S
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee INGO Tuesday
Quyon Business & Citizen’s Committee
Quyon Business and Citi Committee
Quyon Business and Citizens Committee
Quyon Business and Citizens Committee Des Keon
Quyon Business and Citizens’ Committee
Quyon Business Assoc Resolved
Quyon Business Com
Quyon Business Commit-
Quyon Business Committee
Quyon Business Committee SYD HODGINS PAVING ASPHALT PAVING - ASPHALT SEALING FREE ESTIMATES
Quyon Business Opportunity Pine Grove Lodge On Farm Lake
QUYON CLOTHING BUSINESS John Deere No
Quyon Fair Quyon Business and Citizens Committee
Quyon Red Cross Play Great Success GEO.
QUYON Rev. Allan Rond ST LUKE S EARDLEY CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Both the
Quyon United Church Toronto Business Opportunities Rod Hall
R. Business Cards
R. SPA RH A NI Manager Shawville Branch CALDWELL
RABBI T TAKE-OUT PIZZA FREE LOCAL DELIVERY 647-3069 Business Hours Daily
Radio SHAWVILLB’S GREAT
Radio T Business Cards
RANCH HOTEL & RESTAURANT CHRIS McCOLQAN INSURANCE MURRAY’S SPORTS SHOP
RAPI DES-DES-JO ACHIMS............ OTTER LAKE........................ Great
Rare Business Chance
Rate Group Business Service Rate Group Business Service
RCA Recording Artiet CHRIS McCANN
Rear Entertainment System Great Family
Record Tourist Business
Recreation Hockey League ShawviUe Lion s Club ShawviUe Business Association Karen Barr Jeff Harris
Red Cannot Britain
Regional Manager Department of Public Works
Regional Manager Finance
Regional School Business Opportunity
REGISTRATION BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MINOR BALL SOCCER
Regular Business Repairs
REGULIERE ET DE RESERVE BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES CONSULTANTS FORESTIERS / FORESTRY CONSULTANTS
Remi Business Week
REMINGTON BUSINESS COLLEGE
REMINGTON BUSINESS COLLEGE M»tf
Renfrew Business Association STORES OPEN SIX DAYS A WEEK AND EVENINGS
Renfrew Business College
RENFREW BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Renfrew Business N* Messrs. R. L.
RENFREW CHRYSLER’S Annual Manager’s Sale
RENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES THANK S MEMORIAM MEMORIAM 1
RENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Rent Business Opportunity Farm If
RENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY SERVICES PERSONALS SEPTEMBER S M T W T FS
RENT-Gaod Business Stand
Repair Business
Residence 647-6307 Business
Residence Business
RESIDENCE FOR THE KAISER Great
RESIDENTIAL AGRICULTURAL J DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Urban
Retail Business Malls
Returns* Commission Business
Revenue Canada Taxation Revenu Canada Impôt Canada BUSINESS DIRECTORY
Revised Business
Richard Ivey School of Business
Richard Wills Equity ecStor Great New Styles
RICHARDSON Business Men s Committee of Shewville
Rideau Division Area Retail Manager Armand Guimond
RIFLES Great
Right Makes My Apple Business Pay
Ringrose Brothers Funeral Business
RITCHIE Pm Business Cards
RN nd Business
Roberta Business Association of Shawville
ROMKEY Business Is
Ron Business
Rotarian Joe Planning Great Talent Show
ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES Rawleigh Business Now Open
Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAI
Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAI INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Li
Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE LOW NOTES Complete leswreece Service In
Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE MR.
Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE THE AYLMER SCHOOL COMMISSION Complete I
Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN
Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Mrs. Charles Romain CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Montreal West Unite
ROWAT NSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN J.A MacKScan B Com.
Royal Arms of Great Britain
Royal Bank Accounts Manager
Royal Bank Area Manager
Royal Bank Area Manager Currently
Royal Bank Area Manager Pierre
Royal Bank Manager
Royal Bank Manager Computer Software Education Centre Landry
Royal Bank Manager Gilles Bastien
Royal Bank Manager He
Royal Bank Manager Ken Boal
Royal Bank Manager Lloyd Sylvester
Royal Bank Manager Nelson
Royal Bank Manager of Independent Business Phil
Royal Bank Manager Ottawa
Royal Bank Manager Thompson
Royal Bank Regional Manager Richard Pelletier
Royal Bant Manager
Royal Engineers of Great Britain
Royal Hank Manager
Royal Rank Manager
Royal Society of Great Britain
RoyFarm Business Review-a
Rural Women Economie Santa It Leaving Best Business
Rural Women s Business Network
Russell & Sons Dalton Hodgins J E Russell A Chris Judd Edwin
Ryan Fernand Christopher Kheaume Chris
Ryder Arch Hihier Chris Millier
S & Business Cards
S TOURIST BUSINESS
S*1 Business Cards
SABOTAGI Billions On Arms LONDON.—Great
saer3 Hotel Manager
Safety Equipment Centre Great
Sale Births Public Notice Business Opportunity Female Help Wanted Emily’s Beauty Shoppe
Sale Business Personals
Sale Business Personals b Club Top
Sale Business Personals Female Help Wanted CITIZEN SHIELD FINALS SHAWVIllE PONTIACS Auction
Sale Business Personals Public Nolice
SALK Britain’s Home Guard A
SALLE À MANGER FERMÉ VENDREDI SAUT DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service GERALD BOUDREAU
Sask Business Directonu
Saskatchewan Find Public Health Unite Plan of Great Value
Sates Purchasing Marketing Manager
SATUR- Business
Saturday Business Association for Shawville
Save Business
SAVE Business Cards
Savings Department A GeneraI Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
SAYS BRITAIN.
School ACCOUNTS MANAGER/CONTROLLER
School Business
School Business Administration Secretarial Science Electrotechnology
School Business of Births Shorthand
SCHOOL Giowling Business
SCHOOL Great Opportunity Learn Ha
SCHOOL Ky Business
School of Business
School of Business Executive Decision Centre’s
School of Business of Queen’s University
School of Business Pontiac
School of Business Short- DENISTRY.-Dr.
School of Business Shorthand
School Present Occupation Children ------------ Great-grandchildren Husband
School Supplies Typewriter Sales & Rentals Office Furniture & Supplies - Business Machines Advertis
School Supplies Typewriter Sales & Rentals Office Furniture & Supplies Business Machines Advertisin
Science Business Secretarial
Science Nursing • Business • Computer Systems Technician - Co-op
SCRATCH & DENT Pontiac Business Association
SCRATCH Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm ON SMITH & ASSOC
Second Great ANNIVERSARY CONTEST
SÊMÉ Britain RHuriiN
Separator Oil BUSINESS CARDS.
Septic Systems & Weeping Beds Reasonable Rates Federal Business Banque fédérale Development Bank d
Septic Tank Manufacturing & Pumping Business For
Service Announcements PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College
Service Announcements PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College Ottawa
Service Austin 2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service Business Cards
Service Business bMY61 Shawville ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Pariah Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Service Business Personals JOHN F. KELLY OUYON MILNE.
SETS CHECK PUNCHED AND STARTS TOR SAT REALIZES HE’S HOUWb UP BUSINESS.
SEWELL KO BA RTS. District Manager
SEWELL ROBARTS District Manager
Sewing Machine Oil A Great Deal
SHAVWILLE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION 3rd Annual Shawville Fair KITE
Shawrille Hardware Store Business College Hull
Shawvi/le Fair FINANCING FOR BUSINESS
Shawvillc Pentecostal Church Great Evan-
SHAWVILLE - QUE Great Improvement
Shawville Agricultural Hall T Call CHRIS
Shawville Arena CHRIS McCANN
Shawville BARBED WIRE GoiM Business College WVWWW^WVWWWWVWVI/VVWW Ottawa''s Greatest School of Bu
SHAWVILLE BOOT AND SHOE STORE Great Bargain
SHAWVILLE BOOT AND SHOE STORE New Spring Footwear Business Change Kronick’s Store
Shawville Business
Shawville Business 9®rpor*t
Shawville Business Ass
Shawville Business Asso-
Shawville Business Assoc
Shawville Business Associ- Europe
Shawville Business Association
SHAWVILLE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION 3rd Annual Shawville Fair KITE AND H I. HOBBS & SONS LTD.
Shawville Business Association CHRISTMAS DRAW Contact - CLARENDON HOTEL
Shawville Business Association County Council
Shawville Business Association EY M Us
Shawville Business Association HOTEL MORIN
SHAWVILLE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION Main St
Shawville Business Association ONE HOOVER
Shawville Business Association PHOTOS NOT INCLUDED
Shawville Business Association Project
Shawville Business Association Shawville & District Civitan Club
Shawville Business Association Zion Lutheran
Shawville Business College
Shawville Business Places
Shawville Business y Association
Shawville Campaign Manager
Shawville Christian Business
Shawville Christian Business Men
Shawville Christian Business Men s Committee
Shawville Christian Business Men’s Committee BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE Rev.
Shawville Council BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY Black Moved
Shawville Fair Chris
Shawville Fair Shawville Business Association Annual Kite Festival
SHAWVILLE Good Business Prompt
Shawville Hardware Business College
Shawville Hardware Business College Cedar Shingles Reduced Prices
Shawville Hardware Business College Harold Judd Meets Tragic Death
Shawville Hardware Business College Hull
Shawville Hardware Business College Miss Carne
Shawville Hardware Business College Mrs. Win
Shawville Hardware Store Business At Elfn«i<l<»
Shawville Hardware Store Business College
Shawville Hardware Store Business College Hull
Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business College
Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business Qnyon Council
Shawville High School Auditorium Business Personals
SHAWVILLE Iff BUSINESS
SHAWVILLE Ky Business
Shawville Ladies Hospital Auxiliary TAKING CARE OF BUSINESS AT SHAWVILLE FORD
Shawville Lions Hall Air BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES
Shawville Motor Co. Manager
Shawville PERSONAL MENTION HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Cowling Business College Ottawa
Shawville Saddle & Pony Club Better Business Bureau
Shawville Shopping Plaza BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
SHAWVILLE WESLEYAN CHURCH AH Welcome CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto
SHAWVILLE Willis Business College
SHAWVILLE Willis Business College Buy
Shawvillo Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business A
ShawviUe Business Association
ShawviUe Business Association Chrétien Hon
ShawviUe Christian Business Men’s Committee
Shawvllle Amos Business Personals
Shawvllle Business Association
Shawvllle Business Association Phone
ShawwiUe Business Association
Shaw’s Business School
SHEENBORO Great New Year’s Eve
Shérif Everyone wel- b Will Shoe Repair Business
Shewvilie United Church Annuel Congregational Business Meeting
Shir Service Manager
Shire Horse Society of Great Britain
SHOE Business
Shoe Repair Business
Shoe Repairing Business
Shoe Shop KenWIeon Business Hours
Shoe Store GREAT CHRISTMAS A
SHOE STORE Kroqick’s Store | Business Change New Spring Footwear Announcing the Partnership Ladies’
Shop Business
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College Shawville Hardware Store WHEN OPPORTUNITY COMES OTTAWA
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S LOCAL NEWS PERSONAL MENTION Mr.
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S LOCAL NEWS PERSONAL MENTION Shawville Hardware Store Kon
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S PERSONAL MENTION 1 Mr. And Mm
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S Shawills Hardware Store Saving Money
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store OTTAWA
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store Anyone
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store SOME DAY/ OTTAWA
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store SOMEDAY./
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store Woodmen
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S Shawvillo Hardware Store
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S WHEN OPPORTUNITY COMES OTTAWA
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College I___(L Shawville Hardware Store
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College Shawville Hardware Store Saving* Money/ AUTHORIZED DEALERS FOR
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business College HENRY’S i Shawville Hardware Store
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business College HENRY’S Jfyou
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business College HENRY’S LOCAL NEWS PERSONAL MENTION Shawville Hardware Store Mm.
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store WHEN OPPORTUNITY COMES OTTAWA
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business OTTAWA
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Cowling Business College Ottawa
SHORTHAND SCHOOL DONAT LeGUERRIER Cowling Business A Shawviile Win County Intermediate Title Notary
SHORTHAND SCHOOLl Business
SHORTHAND SCHOOL] Business (College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store PERSONAL MENTION
SHORTHAND SCHQOLj Business
Shswvffle Business Association
SHUR GAIN Margie Barber 647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
Si R X Great Yellowstone Trail
Si S New York Business Man
Siege of Britain
Silks Business College
SILO WALL Business Directory
Slack Shop 6th BIRTHDAY SALE F.H. ROWAT CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
Slur Service Manager
Small Business
Small Business Administration
Small Business Awards Children
Small Business Bond
Small Business Bookkeeping 401-913-76 Business Administration
Small Business Bookkeeping Forma Design
Small Business Bookkeeping Forms Design
Small Business Consultant
Small Business Cookbook
Small Business Development Bond
Small Business Development Bonds
Small Business Loans
Small Business Management
Small Business Men’s Assoc
Small Business Merit Awards Banquet
Small Business School
Small Business Self Help Office
Small Business Seminar SI VOUS
Small Business Therefore
Small Business Week
Small Business Week Oct.EOth
Small Business Week Similar
Small Tourism Business Award
Smiil Business
SMITH & ASSOCIATES Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm
SMITH & ASSOCIATES Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm Ellen
SMITH & ASSOCIATES Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm MEMBE
SMITH & ASSOCIATES Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm TheCl
SMITH & ASSOCIATES Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business SPECIAL SA
SMITH Business Man’s Stenographers Never Divulged Hie Affairs
Snail Business Bookkeeping Design
Social Service Worker • Computerized Business Systems
Society of Great Britain
SODA Fountain Business
Software Consulting • Business Evaluations
Software Consulting • Business Evaluations • Market Analysis
Soldier Boys Great Clearing*
Solution Business Comradeship
SOMETIME A GREAT NOTION
SPARHAM Manager Sbawvillg Branch Paid-up Capital
SPARHAM Manager Shawvilk Hranch ÎÊ
SPARHAM Manager Shawville Branch Paid-up Capital
SPARIIAM Manager Shawville Branch CALDWELL
SPARIIAM Manager Shswxillc Branch Peid-up Capital
SPARUAM Manager Sflawviilf
Special Business.
Specialist Business Consultant Li Secrétaire-trésorier Jacques Ledoux Secretary-Treasurer Frwh Cul
Specialist Business Consultant Service
Specialist Financial Statements Business Consultant Accounting Services By
Specialist Financial Statements Business Consultant Computer Services E By
Specialty Business Cards
Splendid Business Opportunity No Capital Required WO HE
SPONSORED BY Christian Business Men’s Committee
SPORT BUSINESS &
Sports Military Tatoo Venetian Night Great New Midway Something Doing Every Minute
Spring* Business— SEED CORN "
Squash Club Business Opportunities
SS Business
St A# Business Development
St Paul’s Shawvffle A Business Dinectonu St. James
St Shawville Business Association
St. Lawrence-Great Lakes
St. Regis Hotel GENERAL MANAGER’S ADDRESS
START A BUSINESS
Steel Institute of Great Britain
Steer Committee TVJj Bob Binder 647-3380 Small Business Bookkeeping
Steve’s Satellite Systems A GREAT GIFT FOR CHRISTMAS STEVE’S SATELLITES
STEWART Business Personals
STJS Business Otto
Stones Great Dance Tunes
STORAGE SH W CRIMPKNIT Great
Store Business
STORE Business Change SHAWVILLE BOOT AND SHOE STORE BRISTOL
Store Business for
Store Business for Sale Dressed Poeltrj Exportetiens FARMS FOR SALE Canada
Store Manager John Beimers
Store Norway Bay BUSINESS SERVICES
Student Business
Student Business Bank
Student Business Loans
Student Chris
Subdivision Plan Old Business Amalgamation
Sudbury Business College
Sudbury Business College Darlene Smith
Sun - Great
Sun-School Business Officials
Sundance Kid Great
Supplies Typewriter Sales & Rentals Office Furniture & Supplies - Business Machines Advertising Spe
Supplies Typewriter Sales & Rentals Office Furniture & Supplies • Business Machines Advertising Spe
Support Local Business
Sustainable Business
T & N great-grandparents
Taber’s Business College
Tailocwg Business
Tailoring Business
TAm Business Booms
Tax-Personal Business Farm
Taxi Business
Team Chris Barber
Technical Business Training Secretarial Studies McCarthy
TENDERS WANTED BUSINESS
TENNIS BALLS Business Executives TENNIS RACKETS
Tentent School of Business
Th Central Business Colleg OF TORONTO
The Business Men’s Association
The Christian Business Men’s Committee of
THE EQUITY Pag# Eight BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY CHURCH DIRECTOR Y FRENCH BAPTIST CHURCH Otter Luk
THE EQUITY Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
The Nations Business
THERE General Manager
This Business
This Tourist Business
THOM A Hi IfetS Manager
THOMAS Hotel Manager
THON Business
THOROUGH BUSINESS EDUCATION.
Thos Mac Great Thou Art"
Three-Year Business Administration
THRIVING BUSINESS H)R SALE A
Thrun Office Manager Pontiac Protestant School Board P.0.
Tidal Wave Follows Revolution Britain
TIKIS KIN MONO Business Manager
TILLEY Business Cards
TILLEY Hosiery Special for Crowing Girls Business Cards
Tired Business Man’s Library
TO RENT—Good Business Stand
TO RENT—G^od Business Stand
TO RENT—O^od Business Stand
Tobacco Great Spirit
TORONTO Business Chanes
Toronto Business College
Toronto Business Op-tunities
Toronto School of Business
TORONTO Special Ac ENT. District Manager
TOURIST BUSINESS
Town Hall Business Association Office SHAWVILLE FAIR
Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Carried
Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
Transacted Farmers Business Solicited P W MURPHY
Travel Services Hotel Services Start Your Own Business Aylmer
Travel Services Hotel Services Start Your Own Business Aylmer Regie
TROLLING LINES M Spin Joy & Great Lakes SPINNING REELS FLOATS TOPCOATS RADAR LIGHTS RADAR LAMPS C
Tropical Fish Great In-Store Specials
TRUCKS Business
TRUCKS BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY NOTICES PUBLIC NOTICES
TRUCKS Federal Business Banque fédérale Development Bank de
Trucks Hall Birth Q Business
TRUCKS S M T W T F S Business
True Business Ownership
TRUEMAN TUCK District Manager CONFEDERATION LIFE ASSOCIATION.
Truly Great Outdoor Drams G UNFIGHT AT O.K CORRAL Technicolor 11
U S. Traffic Great
Ueneral Blatksmilhing Business
Ufa Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL
UNDERWEAR 16.951 Great
UNE ROSE EN SOIE PARFUMÉ SERA DONNÉE DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Unicycle Stars Great Dog Acts Jugglers - Mule
Union of Great Britain
United Business School
United Church Chris
United Church Cowling Business College JAMES
UNIVERSAL - GEHL- NEW IDEA DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
University Britain Invaded By Potato Bugs Britain Still Top# Ae Carrier Nation
University Business Advisory Program
University Business School
University of Southern California Graduate School of Business Administration
UOMVN IlFAUILS GREAT ALTITUDE OF 23,150 FEET.
Uowling Business College of Ottawa
US BUSINESS COLLEGE
USED EQUIPMENT FOR SALE BUSINESS
USED Great Financing
V V C Po BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
VACCINATIONS - USEFUL ADVICE BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
Vallée Valley Mutual AUTOMOBILE BUSINESS FARM
Vans Business Bureau
Vc Business bMYôl ROCKER PANEL SPECIAL
VER BUSINESS MEN.
Verandahs Business Cards
VERY LUCRATIVE BUSINESS.
Veterans’ Association of Great Britain
Vhicago Air Lines Report Shows Increased Business Birth Rate
Victor Pud-Business Studies
VOS Business Cards
VOTE McDONALD BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY ADULT EDUCATION PONTIAC MARTINEAU & ALLARD
Vs Business de
W l MART CORRECTION NOTICE Great Value Dish Detergent
WA M Business Cards
Waltham Business Directory
WANT ADS Business
WANTED Î*NI- & FARM MANAGER
Wanted Business
WANTED BUSINESS BLOCK.
WANTED Mechanic/Service Manager
WARE-ROOMS Business Change SMART
Warm Holding DANGER ZONE JOHN GODMERE Manager
WATERS Central Manager ASPIRIN
Way Britain
Wear Business
WELCH & COMPANY BUSINESS ADVISORY SERVICES & TAXATION ARE OTHERS.
Welcoming Committee Manager Clyde Keith
WELL ESTABLISHED BUSINESS
WELL ESTABLISHED BUSINESS.
Wesleyan Methodist Business
White Duck Business Cards
WHITE Manager YONGE AND TOR MONTREAL-OUEBEC-HALIFAX-OTTAWA LONDON
WHITE STORE Britain
WHITE STORE Great Wall
Whole Family Great Jackets SAVE ThSfn# Council
Wholesale Business
WI BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service ORGANIST NEEDED Renfrew Presbyterian Church
Wilhs Business College
Willi* Business College
Williams Music Business Purchased
WILLIS Business
Willis Business CM''ege
Willis Business College
WILLIS BUSINESS COLLEGE CONCRETE CULVERTS
Willis Business College HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Willis Business College Mrs. Truman Tuck
Willis Business College NOTICE For Salk—Bay
WILLIS Business College of Ottawa
Willis Business College OF OTTAWA Vi PERSONAL MENTION
Willis Business College Optician W.
Willis Business College SHAWVILLE Big Reduction
Willis Business College SHAWVILLE K.
Willis Business College SHAWVILLE R.
Willis Business College Will
Willis Business Denise Beaudoin
Willis Business School
WILMS Business College of Ottawa
WILtlS Business College of Ottawa
Wilus Business College HENRY’S | SHORTHAND SCHOOL Ottawa
Winners Best Business
Wiuis Business College SHAWVILLE P.
WIUM Business Count
Wkd Family Night PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES BUSINESS DIRECTORY
WM E FISHER Personnel Manager United Asbestos Inc. P
Women’s Institute Clarendon Women s Institute General Business For
Wool Growers will Cowling Business College Ottawa
Work Wanted Shawville Business Opportunities
Worker Business Administration
Worker • Computerized Business Systems
Working Arena Manager 2. Arena Attendant
Working Arena Manager and Arena Attendant
Working Arena Manager Travail du
World Wa Great Bril
Worship Service CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire
Worship Service LM DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service National Fire Protection Association
WRECKS Business Hours
Wüson Publishing Company BRITAIN
XF2Ô Business Services
XVj Mrs Lome Durocher PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College
Yarn United Church GOWLING BUSINESS Phillip*- At
Yeah Service Announcements Cowling Business College It
Year Service Announcements Cowling Business College
Year Service Announcements Cowling Business College Ottawa
Year Service Announcements Cowling Business College PERSONAL MENTION It
Yellow Pages Group Communications Manager
YOU - PLEASES US" BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY It
YOU GET... Great Fashion Portraits View Images
YOU Require Business
Zion Lutheran Ladies FOR GREAT
Zion Lutheran Schwartz Great
Zoological Society of Great Britain