Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Organization Detail

Apply Post Office Bom Phono 647-3285

Issues the organization appears in:

83471_1966-11-10 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
!647-32511
,5 Apply Graham Thompson
--- Apply Mr*
....819-647-2211
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 L J Electronic Filing
1-819-647-2241 Mercredi
1-877-647-5184 JR Quebec
1085 Office—Hayes Block
1836 Office—Hayes
19)647-07
2008 819-647-2204 Cat
3ti| Office—Hayes
5512,647-2659 ole Karen Kelly Fred Mulligan
613-523-8182 819-647-5878 Jr >
613-732-2843 819-647-2814 X Andrea Cranfletd
647
647 2236
647 2455- 0,c Quebec
647 3423 Jr RED
647*2438.
647*5605
647-
647- *jyi3 Campbell
647- 1xa30 Campbell
647- Campbell
647- Dear
647- Hay
647- Hay -
647- Hay - Square
647- Mrs. Neil Saturday
647- Municipalité
647- Murray
647- Music
647- Ouyon
647- Renfrew
647- Schwartz
647- Taylor
647-1942 W.J. HAYES
647-20 Ann Rogers
647-2025 Stuart Graham Financial Services
647-2030
647-2032 Fortier
647-2057.
647-2063 Prop Hugh McCauley Québec
647-2068 W.J. Hayes
647-2069
647-2073
647-2074
647-2074 A K A I
647-21
647-2108 Lloyd
647-2110
647-2114
647-2122 Land
647-2131
647-2140
647-2145
647-2145 L .
647-2149
647-2166
647-2169 Harris - Greer Karen Cartman
647-2169 or Karen Towle
647-2191
647-2191 Charteris Kenneth Sherwood Smi-
647-2191 Ada Daley
647-2191 Ada Daley 458-2536 Charteris Iris Smith
647-2191 Campbell
647-2191 Edith Montgomery
647-2191 Hodgins
647-2191 Marion
647-2191 T H Im
647-2192
647-21SS.
647-22
647-22 Wilson
647-2204
647-2204 % H #
647-2204 After
647-2204 Campbell
647-2204 da
647-2204 DeL
647-2204 Del Arpenteur Géomètre
647-2204 Fax
647-2204 Grant C. Werry 623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis
647-2204 Hull
647-2204 Kim
647-2204 L *
647-2204 Ma
647-2204 Sutton
647-2204 V V Daniel Cauchy Stéphane Brosseau
647-2204 Z
647-2205
647-2205 V V F Z Dusk Giant Fireworks Display Sur
647-2205 Campbell
647-2205 Clarke
647-2205 Peck
647-2206
647-2207 Atkinson
647-2218
647-2236 Murray
647-2247
647-2251
647-2254 Schwartz
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Campbell
647-2264
647-2277 Johnston
647-2306 Johnston
647-2311
647-2313
647-2325
647-2343
647-2353
647-2366
647-2369 Gray
647-2372 * Quebec
647-2376
647-2377 Consommation
647-2391
647-24*9
647-2402
647-2402 Dawson Moorhead
647-2402 Sandy Welburn
647-2403
647-2412 Markus
647-2417
647-2417 K H Box
647-2418
647-2419
647-2430 Mrs.
647-2434 Powell
647-2444 INSURANCE Campbell
647-2455
647-2457
647-2461
647-2472
647-2475 M K Maas
647-2488
647-2492 Interior/exterior
647-2500
647-2502
647-2513
647-2526
647-2529 Kelly
647-2531
647-2545
647-2545 Mixed
647-2546 W.J. Hayes
647-2550
647-2577
647-2593 Tom
647-2596
647-2606
647-2625 Shaw
647-2627 O V ?47-39 -•
647-2627 Ray
647-2628 Stove
647-2633 F E. Lacourse
647-2642
647-2656
647-2659
647-2670
647-2677
647-2680
647-2689
647-2701
647-2704
647-2712
647-2720
647-2720 Murray
647-2721
647-2722
647-2727
647-2727 After
647-2732
647-2732 al R^nHnn< riuh
647-2733
647-2737
647-2737 Volley
647-2746
647-2764 K H Box
647-2772 Mrs Ross
647-2788
647-2796
647-2800
647-2814
647-2814 OTC
647-2822 Jr FLIC.
647-2824 » Marie Ray Sheppard
647-2825
647-2828
647-2842
647-2864 Q V-
647-2870
647-2872
647-2876 Shawville
647-2877 Russell
647-2882 Live
647-2895
647-2895 Shawville
647-2911
647-2921
647-2921 Campbell
647-2924
647-2924 Quaile-Costello
647-2929
647-2937
647-2937 Z 647-3357 P.O.
647-2943 Roos
647-2948 Queen Street
647-2953
647-2953 De
647-2955
647-2955 T jkpEGG-CITING SPECIALS-i
647-2963
647-2971 Ole SUNDAY
647-2971 Strawberry Supper
647-2972 W.J. Hayes
647-2975 intermediate Karen Saunders
647-2975 Wilson
647-2979 Mon
647-2S2S Z X CHRIST CHUECH.
647-3 2 Baker
647-3000
647-3059 Murray
647-3063
647-31
647-3100
647-3106
647-3121 Rob Campbell
647-3137
647-3144 O J24 Wilson
647-3149
647-3166
647-3166 I Betty Cameron
647-3183 Dog
647-3191
647-3191 u Jr a
647-3206
647-3207
647-3207 SATURDAY
647-3207 Your
647-3210
647-3213
647-3213 I Jr BB
647-3215 S B FARLEY
647-3216 X Campbell
647-3221
647-3221 Grant
647-3222
647-3222 O MOT] BCHJDXC]
647-3227
647-3231 Mrs. Grant Fades
647-3254
647-3256
647-3272
647-3283
647-3283 Mi
647-3290 Kelly
647-3290 Kenneth E. Eckford
647-3304 Shawvllle
647-3313
647-3333
647-3334
647-3339 O ©
647-3340
647-3358.X A1 X A1
647-3379
647-3380
647-34
647-340#
647-3405
647-3408
647-3419 - Susan Knox
647-3421 W -photo Pat Schoular Requests
647-3423
647-3424
647-3426
647-3441
647-3456 Grant C. Werry Amprior
647-3459
647-3459 648-5821 Betty Get
647-3459 Ada Daley
647-3459 Caldwell Quebec
647-3459 Marion Kelly.
647-3459 Murray Graham -
647-3459 Rev. Neil
647-3459^4 V .
647-347#
647-3471 Alexander
647-3473
647-3477 MOOSE Hunt
647-3478
647-3487
647-348P Pneus
647-3493 Emery
647-35 Secretary-manager Gerard Binette
647-3513 Shew-
647-3526
647-3526 "L" Rabbit Ranch Wakefield Que Box
647-3526 Keith R.
647-3526 OTC
647-3538
647-3542
647-3545
647-3547
647-3567
647-3573 Saturdays
647-3586 G W. Korpet
647-36
647-3600
647-3607
647-3614
647-3620 Taylor
647-3635
647-3639 Murray
647-3640
647-3642
647-3657
647-3666
647-3669 Marion VViddicombe
647-3685
647-3707 Giuliani
647-3714 Mrs Norris Horner
647-3715
647-3715 Shawville
647-3722 Simmental
647-3723 Powell
647-3728
647-3732 B.C.S. Recreation Director EVA ANDAI STUDIO
647-3732 Shawville Town Hall
647-3735
647-3737
647-3738
647-3742
647-3749 III
647-3751
647-3787
647-3788
647-38
647-3805
647-3817
647-3823 Mrs Jean Morrison Shew-I Owner
647-3827
647-3831
647-3831 Ole BOX 430
647-3831 Powell
647-3836
647-3838.
647-3841
647-3841 V %
647-3841 I Jr v lt
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain Dion Notaire
647-3848 Schwartz
647-3855 Ada Daley
647-3855 Campbell
647-3855 Quyon Campbell
647-3858 Schwartz
647-3861
647-3861 Helen s Fur Salon
647-3861 W.J. Hayes
647-3866
647-3884
647-3884 McNelly
647-3887
647-3898
647-3904 Stewart
647-3927
647-3950
647-3950 February July 11:00
647-3950 February-July
647-3952
647-3960
647-3961
647-3963
647-3968
647-5 1 par Karen Kelly
647-5022
647-5022 K £ Drain Cleaning Repairs
647-5110
647-5113 Laird Graham Branch Manager
647-5113 Laird Graham Directeur
647-5121 Powell
647-5140
647-5140 Marion Best
647-5153
647-5167
647-5167 Heathen
647-5167 Heather.
647-5167 K*
647-5276
647-5276 L J <
647-53
647-5304
647-5306
647-5332
647-5332 Leslie
647-5344
647-5348
647-5362
647-5378
647-539$
647-5405 Bristol Quebec
647-5413
647-5418 Smith
647-5439
647-5440
647-5443
647-5446 Garland Canada Manpower Carol
647-5447
647-5452 V
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Name Adores Postai Code
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Parking Lots Demolition Financing
647-5474
647-5481
647-5485
647-5526
647-5526 Ada Daley
647-5526 Ada Daley 458-2536 Ladysmith Iris Smith __ 648-5821
647-5526 Ado Daley
647-5526 Campbell
647-5526 Ladysmith Wayne Dunlop
647-5542 Edith
647-5553 Mrs. Clifford Horner
647-5563
647-5564
647-5564 Albert J. Congdon WED NOV
647-5581
647-5583 Shirts
647-5585
647-56 Ole
647-5605
647-5605 (Joan) Western Quebec
647-5611
647-5614 Palmer
647-5622
647-5625
647-5630.XA23 Kearns
647-5632
647-5654 or-2604 Quebec
647-5662
647-5663
647-5666 W
647-5677
647-5682 Ada Daley
647-5682 Campbell
647-5683
647-5685
647-5701
647-5702
647-5702 • B D Thompson
647-5711
647-5718 W i*
647-5755
647-5755 Augmentation
647-5755 Phone
647-5767
647-5779
647-5779.2BM18
647-5805 Dust
647-5808
647-5808 W.J. Hayes
647-5848 Zion
647-5878
647-5932 T
647-5934 Powell
647-5939
647-5942
647-5943 Bruce
647-5943 Horns
647-5959
647-5963 Herman
647-5976
647-5979
647-5993
647-59R8
647-5S43
647-6001
647-6167 Heathen
647-6300 Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon
647-6424
647-6511 Russell
647-6552
647-6624
647-6797 Atkinson
647-6801 Harris
647-6967
647-8641 Ruby Dele
647-bjy12 Tom s
647-Contact
647-German Sheppard
647-j
647-lour
647-S73S V #
647-sorting
647.2455 Ole SATURDAY
647.2590
647^251
647~3282-_2ÎÇ
647—3354
647—3601
689-2555 647-3135 689-2555 648-2270 Lloyd Hodgins
8-noon 819-647-2814
8. Apply Hugh Horner
819- L 647-2204 Responsible
819-647-2114 Ma
819-647-2165 Y ARMED FORCES
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Découvrez-les
819-647-2204 W.J. Hayes
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Leslie
819-647-2206 Marcel Berard
819-647-2261
819-647-2346
819-647-2450
819-647-2546-331 Campbell
819-647-2670 Toll
819-647-2776 Please
819-647-2814
819-647-2854 Murray
819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-3052
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3179 Stewart
819-647-3313
819-647-3356
819-647-3540 Maloney
819-647-3730
819-647-3861 W.J. Hayes
819-647-3862 Municipality
819-647-5022
819-647-5252
819-647-5711 W.J. Hayes
819-647-5878
819-647-5932
819-647-5993
819-647-6142 Murray
819-647-6640 Blake
819-647-6900 4bj28 Shawville Lions Hall
819-647-6900 4xf10 Shawville
819-647-6900._4xf10
819-647.2814
819-770-9111 647-2204 Ross Dickson
8396.00 office—Hayes
8pen- Office—Hayes
91-92 L OFFICE
A1 Corrigan 647-3283 Mu Utronki Appliances Furniture Ltd.
Agent 647-3357 Clifford Robinson
Al 819-647-6342 Shawville
Alan Christie 647-2971
Alan Ludlow 647-3158
Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Albert R. Donnelly Chartered Accountant Office
Albert R. Donnelly Chartered Accountant Office
Albert Tan-Apply Lome Catherwood
Alexander Mel-1 Office—Hayes
Allan 647-5943 Cluff
Allan Bruce 647-2503
Allan James 647-2204 James Snyder FAX
Allan Merritt 647-2997
Allan Merritt 647-2997 ST.
Allen Bruce 647-
Allen Kuehl 647-3808 Trevor Stewart
Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Soirée
Amy Towle....... Maryse Gravelle 647-5134 Erin Tracy
Andrew Lepack Bom
Andrew Office—
Andrew Tubman Diane Stephens.....647-5855 Trisha White
Andrews A Son Phone 647-2268 ArnpHor Shawville ZZ
Andy Henderson 647-53
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre Tournament
Andy Henderson 647-53 SATURDAY
Andy Homer 647
Andy Horner 647-5212
Andy Horner 647-5212 Wanted
Ann Bussiere 647-31
Ann Durant 647-
Ann Durant 647-3950
Ann Durant 647-3950 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July Stark
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July X Oct.
Ann Taylor 647
Ann Taylor 647-2161
Ann Taylor 647-2161 CheveuxTech/HairTech
Ann Taylor 647-2161 Dave Moore
Ann Taylor 647-2749 Shawvllle Tel
Anna 819-647-6639
Anna Lafteur Ann 647-8915
Anne 647-5 0
Anne Riviere Bom
Annette Bom
Ap Apply Boyd Brownlee
Apply
Apply A A. Armstrong
Apply A Melvin C. Woods
Apply A W Ptria
Apply Albert
Apply Albert ar.v- Ladysmith
Apply Albert Coiigdon
Apply Albert Con-
Apply Albert Con-gdon
Apply Albert Condin
Apply Albert Condon
Apply Albert Cong-
Apply Albert Congdon
Apply Albert Con„don
Apply Albert Cougdon
Apply Albert Goodin
Apply Albert Herman#
Apply Albert Hermans
Apply Albert McMunn
Apply Albert Ruegg
Apply Albert Stanley
Apply Albert Tanner
Apply Albert Trafford
Apply Albert Trudeau
Apply Albert Young
Apply Albert Young Male
Apply Albert Young Wav Cross
Apply Albert Young*
Apply Alex
Apply Alex Rutledge
Apply Alexander
Apply Allen Kirkham Charteris
Apply Allen Mohr Quyon
Apply Alt Armstrong
Apply Ambrose Foster
Apply Anderson S Taylor Shawville
Apply Arbic’s Boat Service
Apply Archie Stanley
Apply Athol Dole
Apply B G Quelle
Apply Bean
Apply Bernard L. Lyon
Apply Bernard Sulpher
Apply Bog IV
Apply Bogdon
Apply Boi
Apply Box
Apply Box B FOR SALE— Clover
Apply Box K
Apply Box V
Apply Boyd Brown
Apply C
Apply C B Mohr
Apply C H Cone
Apply C H MacLean
Apply Campbell
Apply Clarence Brown
Apply D B. Farrell
Apply Dawson
Apply Dawson Arm
Apply Dawson Arm- Leghorn
Apply Dawson Arm-j
Apply Dawson Arm-son Armstrong
Apply Dawson Armstrong
Apply Donald Fraser
Apply Donat
Apply Duncan Campbell
Apply E E. WATTS
Apply Edgar Connelly
Apply Edgar Ritz T B
Apply Edward J. Loren Is
Apply Emerson Cole
Apply Emerson Cotie
Apply Emerson Horner Norman James Douglas
Apply Emerson Smiley
Apply Foster Corrigan
Apply Foster Dowe
Apply Foster Oorri-
Apply Franc
Apply Frank Toner
Apply Fraser
Apply Fred Hodgins
Apply Freeman Grant 647-3421 Mrs.
Apply Freeman Grant 8I302xm10
Apply G
Apply G C.
Apply Garth Graham
Apply Gilbert
Apply Gordon Armstrong
Apply Gordon Armstrong Shawville
Apply Gordon Armstrong Shewville
Apply Graham
Apply Gvrdon Armstrong
Apply H I. Smith
Apply H J. Pender
Apply H L Cart
Apply H L Cartman
Apply H L. Cartman
Apply H L. Cartmen
Apply H McCoy
Apply H W. Hill
Apply Halbert Campbell
Apply Haney Ross
Apply Harold McCoy 647
Apply Harold McCoy Phone
Apply Harold W. Hobbs
Apply Harvey
Apply Harvey Ross
Apply Henry McCord
Apply Henry T. McDowell
Apply Henry Tubmen Weir- 5
Apply Herman
Apply Herman Sch-1 Saturday
Apply Herman Schwarts
Apply Herman Shawvllle 4xJ26
Apply Hillis Graham
Apply Hills Graham
Apply HO IV
Apply Hobbs
Apply Horold McCoy
Apply Horry Campbell
Apply Hugh 556962bjy4 Helen s Fur Salon
Apply Hul-bert Armstrong
Apply Hulbert Armstrong
Apply J
Apply J .Lawson Smith
Apply J B. Murdock
Apply J C. Me-
Apply J C. Pois-
Apply J D. Duff
Apply J D. Moodie
Apply J D. Moodle Campbell’s Bay
Apply J G. Brunei
Apply J G. Brunet
Apply J H c/o WiUoe Publishing Co.
Apply J H Limited
Apply J H. c''o Wlleo# Publishing Co.
Apply J H.. c’o Wilson MISCELLANEOUS
Apply J L Neilans
Apply J L Neilens
Apply J L Neils
Apply J Lafrance Davidson
Apply J Lafrence Davidson
Apply J M. Ar-
Apply J M. Argue
Apply J O. McKinley
Apply J.A. Armstrong
Apply James Campbell
Apply James E. Barber
Apply James Fore-
Apply James McMillan
Apply James Payette
Apply James Tracy
Apply Jo
Apply John B Kelly
Apply John Tracy Begonia
Apply John Tracy Municipality
Apply Jos Sloan Campbell
Apply Julia Lance
Apply K
Apply K B Parkin-R R I
Apply K B Perkin-R R I
Apply K W Pirie
Apply Katie 295X2013 Paul
Apply Keith R. Emmerson
Apply Ken.
Apply Kenneth Tubman
Apply L F. Hedging
Apply L Jackson
Apply L L Baird
Apply Lee
Apply Lee A. Hod-g
Apply Lee A. Hoti-ne
Apply Lee Stanley
Apply Leslie
Apply Leslie Bussed
Apply Leslie Dale
Apply Leslie Kehoe
Apply Leslie Rus-
Apply Leslie Rus-1
Apply Leslie Rus-Bake Sale
Apply Leslie Rus-sett
Apply Leslie Russe#
Apply Leslie Russett
Apply Leslie Tucker
Apply Lester McCann
Apply Lewis Darkness
Apply Lindsey Huckabone
Apply Lloyd
Apply Lloyd And
Apply Lloyd Dole
Apply Lloyd E. Hod
Apply Lloyd E. Hodgins
Apply Lloyd R. Dagg
Apply Lloyd Shaw
Apply Lloyd Stewart
Apply LyalL IIodginh
Apply M E. Wilson
Apply M HS.
Apply M KM W.
Apply M R McGuire
Apply M R. McGuire
Apply Marion Yach
Apply Martin Black Shawville
Apply Maurice
Apply Maurice Dumouchel
Apply Maurice Essiembre Portage
Apply Med
Apply Melvin
Apply Melvin Beattie
Apply Melvin I Woods
Apply Melvin Stewart
Apply Melvin Wickens
Apply Melvin Young
Apply Melvin Young#
Apply Melvin Younge
Apply Mick Hodgins
Apply Mr. Robbins
Apply Mr. W J. Trudeau
Apply Mrs Edgar T.C.R.A. Connelly
Apply Mrs Grant Eades
Apply Mrs Grant Eudes
Apply Mrs Louise Derouin
Apply Mrs Reed
Apply Mrs W J. Hayes
Apply Mrs.
Apply Mrs. Campbell
Apply Mrs. Carmen Bretzlaff
Apply Mrs. Carmen Wickens
Apply Mrs. Clifford Lapine
Apply Mrs. Eckardt Elliott
Apply Mrs. Ella Hampel
Apply Mrs. Fred Thoms
Apply Mrs. Grant
Apply Mrs. Ivan Sicard
Apply Mrs. J D. Brown
Apply Mrs. Kenneth McDowell
Apply Mrs. Kenneth Smiley
Apply Mrs. Marie Hamilton
Apply Mrs. Melvin
Apply Mrs. Melvin Mayhew
Apply Mrs. Melvin Smith
Apply Mrs. Melvin Younge
Apply Mrs. Neil Hodgins
Apply Mrs. Neil Hodgins 647-3312
Apply Mrs. Norris Horner
Apply Mrs. Russell Elliott
Apply Mrs. Russell Ta
Apply Mrs. Secil Sly
Apply Mrs. Stephen Bell
Apply Mrs. W J. Brownlee
Apply Mrs. W. J. Hayes
Apply Murdock
Apply Murray
Apply Murray Code
Apply Murray McNeil
Apply Murray McNeil Maryland
Apply Nellis Stewart 70102XM7 Lloyd Neville MANY Farms
Apply Nesbitt
Apply Nesbitt Sand
Apply Norris Hor
Apply Norris Horner
Apply Norris Horner 647-3714 Shawville
Apply Norris Horner Phone
Apply o Emerson Riley
Apply O F. HODOINS
Apply O K.
Apply O K. O Donnell
Apply O K. O’Donnell
Apply P J .O Hara
Apply P J O Hara
Apply Palmer
Apply Palmer s Dress Shop
Apply Parker Ixx-ke
Apply Parker Locke
Apply Powell
Apply Preston Hodgins
Apply R B. Hobbs
Apply R G Russell
Apply R J TRACY
Apply R Marion Chertoris OVERNIGHT
Apply R W Hodgins
Apply Ray Young
Apply Raymond Marie
Apply Raymond McCaffrey
Apply Raymond McCaffrey RR 3
Apply Robbie Robinson
Apply Robbie Robinson Norway Bay
Apply Robt
Apply Ross
Apply Ross E. Matlock
Apply Ruby
Apply Russell
Apply Russell Elliott
Apply Russell Elliott Ph
Apply Russell Judd 647-2139
Apply Russell Lulas
Apply Russell Mee
Apply Russell Wilson Shawville
Apply Ryan Tanguay
Apply R°y Brown
Apply S
Apply Sam Hodgins
Apply Shaw
Apply Shawville Hardware
Apply Sherwood Grant
Apply Smart’s Meat Market
Apply Stanley
Apply Sterling 461276bS22 Hobbs
Apply Stewart Ross
Apply Stewart Woods
Apply T H P .4
Apply T W Alexander.
Apply Thomas
Apply Thomas E. Hodg
Apply Thomas Heaphy
Apply Thomas Madry-gar
Apply Thomas Tracy
Apply Thompson
Apply Thornes Tracy
Apply Vincent Dumouchel
Apply Vincent Hodglns
Apply W 647-2,26.
Apply W C. HODGINS
Apply W D Lough
Apply W Don Campbell
Apply W E N. Hod
Apply W E. Brandt
Apply W G Cpr-•igan
Apply W H Reed
Apply W H. Corrigan
Apply W J Brownlee Phone
Apply W J Hayes
Apply W J. Hayes A Display Classfied
Apply W J. ¦¦¦phone Spruce
Apply W L Dagg
Apply W O. Simpson
Apply W S. Hanna
Apply W WII»UN
Apply Walker
Apply Wesley
Apply Wesley 6x jl3
Apply Wesley Brad-
Apply Wilbert Armstrong
Apply Wilfred Elliott
Apply Wilmer Graham
Apply Wilson
April Apply K Dress Materials
Arnold Ireland 647-5834 Pontiac Printshop
Art Apply
Art Boisvert X Shawville 647-3416
Artist Apply
Ask Corrigan 647-3283 Ask Other Grasses Orchard Grass
Association D I R C T O R Y 647-2172 AUCTION SALE
Athol Dale 647-2780
Bait Available Apply Lome Kearns
Ball Bearing Post Drill
Banner Apply
Banner Oats Apply Herman Ballantyne
Barb Harris 647-3256
Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics
Barbara 647-3256
Barbara Cruickahank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711 Call Fred
Barbara Ross 647
Barbara Ross 647-5647
Barbara Tanguay 647-5627
Barbara TELEPHONE 647-2204
Barber 647- 840 b
Barber 647-3403 Residence
Barber 647-3494 "
Barber 647-3635
Barber 647-3635 NO
Barber 647-3635 Visiting
Barber 647-3635.
Barber 647-3636.
Barber 647-5547
Barber 647-5547 .
Barber 647-5547 8l243xml7
Barber 647-5547.
BARBER 647-5718
BARBER 647-5718,647-5768
Barber 647-5718,647-5768 R. Hodgins 647-5233 M. Smith
Barber 647-5718.
Barber 647-5768
Barber 647-6307 Notice
Barber 647-6307 Business
Barber 819-647-5718.
Barber Dave Moore 647-6307 Business
Barber Phone 647
Barber Phone 647-3635 B T V -
Barber Shawville 647-3494 Specialists Hir HEATED
Barry Mrs Hobbs 819-647-3718
Bax Apply Carson Hodgins
Bay Apply
Beatrice Apply
Ben 453- Phone 819-647-5653._2bm5
Ben Judd Apply
Ben Younge 819-647-2670 O a
Bennett Presley Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Beta Barber 647-5547 Art MacIntyre
Bethel Pentecostal Church ShiwvIHe APTtR Rhone Steve 647-5361
Betty Cameron 647-2672
Bey Apply
Bey Apply Joe Sloan Campbell
Bill 647-3904
Bill 647-3904 Campbell
Bill 819-647-5184
Bill Watson.647-3904
Billy Ts 819-647-5140
Billy Ts 819-647-5140.___________2bjy30
Bob 647-3737
Bob 647-2247
Bob 647-2484
Bob 647-3165
Bob 647-5378
Bob 647-5433
Bob 647-5643
Bob 819-647-5284
Bob 819-647-5513.___________________xd3
Bob Alexander 647
Bob Binder 647
Bob Binder 647-3380 Anglican Sylvia Bakker
Bob Bom
Bob Fanion Office
Bob Feiton Office
Bob Fenton Office
Bob Fenton.647-5378
Bob H Phone 647-2601 Shawville
Bob Kingdon 647-3630.
Bob Klngdon 647
Bob Tracy 647-2671
Bom
Bom Crucified
Bom Jan
Bom June Wesley
Bom Q
Bonnie 647-2447
Bonnie 647-5223 Old-fashioned
Bonnie 647-5362
Bonnie Richardson 647
Bonnie Richardson 647-5362
Branch Office* Winnipeg
Branch Office—lfH Yongo
Brenda 647-3112
Brenda 647-3927
Brenda 647-5836.
Brenda Clarke Canada Post
Brent 819-647-2161.___xtc
Brian 1-819-647-3340 Don EVBfT
Brian 1-81^647-3340 Don Registration Races------- Information Entertainment
Brian 1-S19-647-3340 Don 1983
Brian 647-2002.
Brian 647-2185
Brian 647-2210
Brian 647-2438.
Brian 647-2691
Brian 647-5803.
Brian 647-5895
Brian 647-5934
Brian Bradley 647
Brian Bradley 647-
Brian Bradley 647-2560
Brian Deslaurier 647-3497 Call Wade Brown
Brian Judd 647-2691
Brian Judd 647-2691 Well
Brian Judd 647-3317
Brian Kilgour 647-2274
Brian Kilgour 647-2274 X ¦Tf
Brian Murphy 819-647-2590 Q> Don McCredie
Brian Tubman Steve Forber Barry Horner 647-5973
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bruce 647-269"*.
Bruce 647-3433
Bruce 647-3620
Bruce Ardem 647-5 4
Bruce Judd 647- Interventlon
Bruce Manwell 647-3707 Gavan
Bruce Te!-feet Andy Horner 647-5212
bsl9 Apply Susan Ronald
Bud Rowat 647-2851
C A Phone 647-2417 K H Box.
C Giuliani 647-3328
C O D. Apply
C T 1-819-647-2803 Arrived
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor 647-2723 Fort-William
Ca* Murray Graham 647
Ca* Murray Graham 647-3819 Jack Warder
CaH Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618
Cali Murray Graham 647-3618
Call 647-2732 Quebec Lance 7933XA6 FRI-
Call 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Call 647-5672 Gerard
Call 647-5672 Gerard Braeside Home Furnishings Rintuw Send
Call 647-5887 Hugh
Call Andrew 647-2502 Beechgrove
Call Carton Ryan 647
Call Greg 647- Crib
Call Greg 819-647-1937
Call Greg 819-647-1937 xtc.
Call Greg 819-647-1937.
Call Greg 819-647-1937._____
Call K G Smith 647
Call Leona 647-5449
Call Margaret 819-647-6639
Call Mark 647-99C
Call Murray Graham 647
Call Murray Graham 647-3618
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Iévesque
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Mr. Francois Hudon
Call Tom 647-2016 HP
Call Tom 647-2057.
CaM Murray Graham 647
CaN Murray Graham 647-3615 llidg* Rev. David Purdie
Carl 647-5171
Carl Dal* 647-3812 Shawville Quantity
Carl Dale 647
Carl Dale 647-3812
Carl Phone 647-3875 Tubman
Carl Shawville Lyse Lacourse M 647-5932 S.
Carl Tubman 647
Carl Tubman 647-
Carl Tubman 647-2531
Carl Tubman 647-2531 Gilbert Lachance
Carl Tubman 647-3521 ShawvSe
Caroline 647-6631.
Carolyn 647-3622 Sha
Carolyn Davies Apply Minard’e
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Help
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Kathy Murray
Carolyn Meisner: 647-3702 Campbell
Catherine Horner-647-2353.
Catherine Phone 647-2564 Elizabeth Bronson
Ca« Murray Graham 647
Cell 647-2656 Russell Elliott Residence
Charles 647-3576 Dagg
Charles 647-5511 Fulford
Charles Bentley Office Products
Charles Dale 647- Laurie
Charles Dale 647-2716
Charles Dale 647-2716 Deepest
Charles Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Charles Pirie 647-5563 Slo-Pitch Ladles
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Atkinson
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Watt Taylor
Charteris/N°r}J tiar_dware:.647-6755.-bjn25
Chelsea Campaign Office
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Christie 647-2971
Cindy 647-5291 Colleen
Cittert L 647-3778 Stafford 10065BJ7
Claire Lunam Office Manager Heather Dickson Assistant-Manager Robert Lariviere Sales Representative
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 Clara Steinke
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 V B 819-682-0629 f Clara Steinke
Claude M Y 647-8146.
Clayton 647-2549 Hodgins
Clayton 647-2549 Hodglns
Clayton Young 648-2563 647-2760 Campbell
Clifford 647-3294
Clifford 647-5601
Clifford 647-5601 Grandview Avenue
Clifford 74693b 647-2670
Clyde Apply
Coleman Lamps Apply
Colin 647-6684
Colin Webstar 647
Communion 647-3977 Richardson Murray
Connie Sharpe 647-3402
Conta Madeleine 1-819-647-5487 Coulonge Golf
Contact Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Contact Janet 647-2801
Contact Nelson Argus 647- Painting
Cooper Sts Office
Corrigan 647-
Corrigan 647-3283 350,000 B.T.U.
Corrigan 647-3283 Hodglns Shopping Piezo ShawvtNa Main Street
Coulonge L’Office
Council Clifford 647-5425 647-2879
Cray-647-2487.
Custom Sawing Office
Dale 647-2780
Dale 647-3112
Dale 647-3836
Dan Post
Daniel Incu-: Household Apply
Daniel Tremblay 819-647-5121.819-648-5101
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office
Danny 647-2868 Elliott
Daugh er Helen Office Manager J.
Dave 647-3721 Wendy 647-2011
Dave Alexander 647-2478 Dave Rowat
Dave Moore 647
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 "
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 Furniture
Dave: 647-5167
David 647-3721
David 647-6373 Thirty
David C 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P.
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P. Hodgins
David Corrigan 647-3528
David John Needham Bom December
David Mackenzie 647-2244 Ellard Perry
David Parent 647-
Dean Bradley Office
Dean Far Office
Debbie Thrun 647-3927 Debbie Holmes Thrun
Deborah Emmer- 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills D
Delmer Barber 647-5547 20647BJ22 BACKHOE
Denis 647-6440
Denis 647-6440.
Derek W: Warden’s Office
Di S.. Quebec Office
Diane Denis ,0 RENT Apply
Diane Elder 647-5801
Diane Elder 647-5801 Showville
Diane SHAWVILLE 647-2691 QUE.
Dianne Judd 647-2691
Dianne Judd 647-2695
Dianne Judd 647-2696
Dick Bowie 647
Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Diversity Office—Hayes
Don Dads Office
Don Dod Office
Don Dods Office
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty 648-2716 Grant Ferrigan
Don McColgan Quyon Ferry Jean-Guy Lapierre Quyon Post Office Terry Dolan JP Cote
Don McCredie 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 GAVAN
Don McCredle 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Plus
Don Post Office Depf
Donald Corrigan Donald Corrigan Female Bom Jan 1st
Donald Dads Office
Donald Dods Office
Donald J. Roney Tke Pott Office
Donald La*allee 647-2142 Murphy
Donald Ostrom Apply Gordon Armstrong
Donald R 647-2218
Donald R Dads 647-2218 Off
Donald R Dads Office
Donald R. 647-3659 Dads
Donald R. Dads Shawville Office
Doug ....647-6666
Doug 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647
Doug Corrigan 647-
Doug Corrigan 647- QC.
Doug Corrigan 647-2438
Doug Corrigan 647-2438.
Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Elegant AM/FM Stereo/Phono
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Everyone
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 L’hôpital
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Pwrre-F Côté C R #
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 XTC
Doug » Corrigan 647-3283
Douglas Graham 647-3639
Doyle Apply John Stewart
Dr. Bruce Horner Phono Motion Cl*
Dr. G R office
Dr. M L. 647-
Dr. M L. 647-2225 Hanna
Draper Office—Hayes
Duitoulin Shawville 647-2832 Campbell
E A L T > Apply Donald Beagle
E W I 647-2630
E W I 647-2630 647-3707
E W I 647-2630 647-3707 O Donnell
E W I 647-2630 Licence Bureau Lance
E. Snowden 647-2624 Annual Dues Mary Pearl
Earl Alexander 647-2108
Earl Bretzloff 647-3642 DIED
Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Earl Devin# 647-2973
Earl Grey Sworn Into Office
Earl Marshal’s Office
Eason Russell 647-5646 Gates
Ed 647-5363
Ed 819-647-2724 DAVID
Edgar Connelly 647-3342
Edgar Elliott 647-
Edgar Elliott 647- 547-GULF._qotf
Edgar Elliott 647-3420
Edgar Russell 647-3425
Edgar Schwartz 647
Edgar Schwartz 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-37
Edmund Hodgins 647-37 Shaw
Edmund Hodg’ns 647-37
Edward 647*5571 Richardson Murray
Edward 647-5571 Richardson Murray
Edward Kelly 647-5571
Edward Rev Fr Paler G Proutx 647-5562
Edward Rev Fr Prier G Proutx 647-6662
Edward Rev Peier G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-5562 Mass
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward RevP G Proulx 647-5562
Eileen Labelle 689-2314 §647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Elizabeth 647-3459
Elizabeth Barber ..647-5644 Prbert Lang Lisa Smith
Elizabeth J Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647- 3879 9.00
Elizabeth Morrison Apply W. Smart
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Ellen Mac-1 OFFICE
Elvis Presley Shawville Dial 647-2500 Joan Freeman
Emily Post
Emily Post’s
Eoderby B ac!D* Apply
Equipment Exchange K 647-5022 W "
Eric 647-
Eric 647-2654
Eric 647-5015 Dixon
Eric 647-5583
Erin Barber 647-5644
Ernest Gregory 647-3357 or
Ernest Gregory 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory 647-3367
Ernest Gregory at 647-3357.
Ernie De 647
Ernie Olsen 647-2293 LTD.
Evelyn 647-3745 WÊÊÊÊtÊKÊÊ
Ex-Apply R G Russell
Fax 613-774-5537 J ...819-647-2239
Fax 647-2068 Campbell
Field Contact Connie 647-3300 Bryson
Finishing W Apply
Flowers Shawville 647-3878 J „
FOOL” Office—Hayes
Foresters Fails Arm* Phone Steve 647-5163
Fran | Office
Francis 647-3632 Wilson
Francis Joseph KeDy - Bom
Francis Joseph Kelly - Bom
Frank Andai 647-5666 Héritage
Frank BaDy OFFICE
Frank Corrigan Office
Frank Post Office Martin
Fred Thomas 647-3589
Fred Thomas 647-3589 Vfc&l
Fred Thomas 647-3589.
Fred W lson 647-3366 Full-time
Fred Wilson 647
Fred Wilson 647-3366
Fred Wilson 647-3366 MacGregor Concrete Products
Fred Wison 647
Fred WVsor 647
Freeman Grant 647-3421
Freemen Grant 647-3421
From Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
G G I Office
G M Motors Office
Garber 647-3635.
Garry 647-3972 Smith
Garry Graham 647-5248 Campbell
Gary 647-3788 Bruce
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 "We’re
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Dusk
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Shawville
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 READY-MIXED
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Mack Mackenzie Hours
Gary Graham 647-5248
Gary Graham 647-5248 Canada
Gary Graham 647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
Gary Graham 647-5248 Mansfield
Gary Harris 647-3898
Gary Thompson 647
George 647-3063 AC.M
George 647-5943
George Coles 647
George Coles 647-3063 Vivian Bohart
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 J CW
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 Giuliani
George White Post Hole Augers
Gerald 647-2903
Gerald Draper Mrs. Emirle Lance Westbum Hamilton Delmer Barber Please Apply al Office
Gerald Grace 647-3745
Gerald Steve-office
Gerry Barber 647-2760 or
Gerry Pharand 647
Gerry Phone 647-2531
Gerry Post
Gil Cluff Septic Service SUB-POST
Gino A Doug Corrigan 647-
Glenn Sparling Hodgins Post Office
Gloria 647-3427 III Paul McGee
Gloria 819-647-3427
Gloria Green 819-647- Fri.
Gloria Richardson 647-2500 Hardy Plants Shawville
Gordon Angus 647- CCtatc
Gordon Armstrong 647-
Gordon Bulmer 647-5687 Shawville Louise Grenier Carole Pilon
Gordon H A Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
Gordon Page 819-647-2206 Fax
Gordon Phone 647-3285 Herman Schwartz Scheel
Gordon Richardson Four Post Office
Graduate McGill Vnlverott}) Office—Hayes
Grant Rogers 647
Greg Graham 647-5722 Seat
Gregory 819-647-3882.
Groceries W 819-647-53 Norway
Grocery Shawville 647-2933 Atkinson
Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Growth Opportunity Apply
Gwen Evans 647-6382 Miscellaneous Jamco
H %MKD. Apply
H 819-647-2204 Call__________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
H 819-647-3841
H — Apply
Hamilton Sent Post Free
Hamton 647-3642 Campbell
Hardy Plants Shawville 647-2680 W.J. Hayes
Harmonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Harold G. 647-2703
Harold G. 647-2703 647-3282 647-5653 647-2247
Harold G. 647-2703 Brownlee
Harold McCoy 647
Harold McCoy 647-
Harold Otter Lake Post Mrs. Elizabeth Hahn
Harold Sowerby OFFICE
Harold • 647-3264 Kelly
Harper Apply
Harry 647-2156 647-
Harry 647-2156 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 McCallum
Harry 647-2156 Richardson Murray
Harry 647-3628.
Harry 647-5603
Harry 647-5603 McDowell
Harry Apply
Harry Gregory 647-3357
Harry May Apply Dan Richard
Harry McCleary 647-3365 Shewville
Harry Office
Harry Palmer xf3 Apply Orval Smart
Hayes In- Bom Angelina Hodglns
Head Office-Ottawa
Heather 647-193"
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia:
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia: 647-5993 Sr Showmanship Berf
Heather 647-2204 Immediate
Heather 647-2204 Phone
Heather 647-2204 Quebec HAY
Heather 647-2204._xte
Heather 647-3137 Ten
Heather Dickson 647- PI#
Heather Dickson 647-2204
Heather Hodglns ..647-3529 Rhonda Hodglns ..647-3529 Shari Lynn Bean
Heather Smiley 647-336# HARRIS
Helen 647-2140
Helen 647-5177
Helen 819-647-5177
Helen P. Campbell Apply Meat Market
Helen Thrun Office
Helen Thrun Office Manager 9h30 -
Helen Thrun Office Manager Gavan’s Hotel
Helen Thrun Office Manager HELP WANTED
Helen Thrun Office Manager HEURES D ÉTÉ Les
Helen Thrun Office Manager La Commission
Helen Thrun Office Manager Municipality
Helen Thrun Office Manager St.
Helen Thrun Office Manager Thank
Helen Thrun Office Manager X
Henri Office
Henry 647-3425
Henry 647-3425.
Henry 647-6780
Henry Post
Henry Smiley 647-2105
Herb Apply Mn Claire
Herbert Hoover Apply
Herman Schwarti 647-3285
Herman Schwarts 647-3285
Herman Schwartz 647-
Hermonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Hexi)Office
Hie Cobdea Livestock Sole Bom Thursday
Hill Apply Mrs Duncan Headrick Foresters
Hilton Mines Ottawa Apply Mrs. Arnold Trudeau
HODGINS CLERK OFFICE P.O.
Howard Apply
Howard Apply Weirstead
Hugh Horner 647-3640
Hugh Horner 647-3640 70052xjy20otc Mrs. Ken Stewart
Hull Phono
Hull District Office
Hull Office
Hull Phono RR
Hull Regional Office
Hunter PhoM 647-2291 Shaw
I0h30 at Wesley United Shawvilie United Rev Mark Fearnaii Church Office
Ibti Apply
Incumbent Office—Hayes
Inter-office
Iona Apply
Is* Office—Hayes
Iver- Harris 647-3526 Mrs.
J & J Gas Bar Shawville 647-2430 flunnlteU** Campbell
J 647-2169 647-2218
J 647-3340 y7 Turpin
J 647-3459
J 819-647-2204 CaH____________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
J D. Corbett Administrator Apply Smart’s Meat Market
J J OFFICE
J W 647-3000
J. HAMILTON Office
Jack Argues Office
Jack Barr 647-
Jack Graham 647-3885
Jack Harris 647
Jack Lang 647-5441
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Joan Bertrand
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Stuart Graham
Jack) Graham Office
Jacqueline Brisebois Secrétaire-trésorière/Directrice»générale_____________________ Office
Jacques Giroux X 647-2682 Dr. W. Bruce Johnston
Jaime Christie 819-647-3508 John Petty 819-647-2402 Luminaries Kerry Reasbeck 819-647-6549 Survivor
James Barber 647-
James Barber 647-3494 xtc
James Barber 647-3494.
James Barber Phone 647*3494
James Hod-gins 647-3019
James Hodgins 647
James Hodgins 647- Queen
James Hodgins 647-3019
James Howard 647*5216
James Howard 647- 2bjn15
James Howard 647- Fresh
James Howard 647-5216
James Howard 647-5216.
James Howard 819-647-5216.
James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 11:00
James Rev M Ether 647-3879
James Stevenson 647-2475 Saturday Serves Si George
James Telford 647-3472
Jamie 647-5683
Jamie 647-5683: Carey
Jane 647-5373 Rose
Jane MacDougall 819-647-5373 Rose Bushes
Jane University Housing Office
Janet Heney Come Worship With Us United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Jason 819-647-5086
Jean Wallace L:< 647-3855 X
Jean Wallace OFFICE HOURS August
Jean 647
Jean 647-2625
Jean 647-2625 1.35
Jean 647-3307
Jean 647-3459
Jean 647-3459 Wallace
Jean A Apply
Jean Conrod 647-3218
Jean Horner 647
Jean Horner 647-2666 SEPT.
Jean Murray-647-2995.
Jean Newberry Bom
Jean nie Landry Doug Corrigan 647
Jean Ogilvie 647-5407 Mrs. Arthur Labelle
Jean Smith 647-2625
Jean Wallace *647-3855 COORDINATOR
Jean Wallace ... 647-3855 Campbell
Jean Wallace 647-3855
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Birthday
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Me Murray
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Quail
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Richardson
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Visiting
Jean Wallace I 647
Jean Wallace V / W 647-3855 Stuart Graham Jack Graham
Jean Wallace W 647-3855 Be
Jeff 647-3442.
Jeff 819-647-2603 moreandmore(9 personamternct.com
Jeff Gb-bom-Ralph McCorgan
Jeff Schultz 647
Jeff Schurtz 647 Hay
Jennifer 647-3638.
Jennifer Bom
Jennifer Hodgins 647-3614
Jerrv Barber 647-2760 Tickets
Jerry 647-
Jerry Barber - 647-3770 Darlene Dods -
Jerry Barber 647 -
Jerry Barber 647-2760
Jerry Barber 647-2760 .
Jerry Barber 647-2760 or
Jerry Barber 647-3770
Jerry Barber 647-3770 Jim Carmichael
Jerry Barber 647-3770.
Jerry Barber 819-647-
Jerry Barber • 647-3770 Darlene Dods
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally 647-5174
Jim 819-647-6113._____________xn18
Jim Payton Church Office
Jim Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Bonnie McLaughlin 7:00
Jim Peyton Church Office
Jim Post
Joan Conrad 647-3218
Joan Conrod 647-3218
Joan Francis 819-647-6257
Joan Zimmerling 647-5605
Joan Zimmerling Brian Adam 647-5605
Joanne 647-5349
Joe 647-6186
Joe 819-647-2391
Joe Konrad 647- Campbell
Joe Konrad 647- Quebec
Joel 647-2197 4bf17
John 647-2035
John 647-2544 Chabot
John 647-2654
John 647-2654 12140B2M5
John 647-2654 LEPINE—
John 647-2773 Petty
John 647-2801 Atkinson
John 647-3817 Greenshields
John 647-3983.
John 647-5225 L Starts Father
John 647-5666 Letter
John Alkin- 647
John Armstrong 647-2801 Wood
John Armstrong 647-3677
John Bclsher 647-
John Beattie 647-2948 Shawville
John Belsher 647-r-30 ShawviHe
John Deere Post Hole Auger
John Ethier 647-5225
John Foster 647-2555
John Fotay Rev Stuart Marptos 647
John Grant 647-3421 Daryl MacPherson
John Henry 819-647-3943 Sat.
John J 647-5605 ?
John Leframboise 647-2678 Phone
John Musgrove 647*
John Musgrove 647-5680
John Musgrove 647-5680 Marc Drapeau
John Musgrove 647-5680 Nom/Name
John Musgrove 647-5680/ Carson Hodgins
John Neville Adrienne Corri Shawville Phone 647-2260 Campbell
John Petty 647
John Petty 647-2402
John Russell 647-3426.
John Siv Apply
John Wallace 647-3718
Joseph Dumas 647-
Joseph Interim Pastor James Wall 647
Joseph Office Municipal Council
Joseph Sammon X 7li.M Call X 1-800-263-1481 647-5022
Josh 647-5672
Josh 647-5672.1bm24
Josh 647-5672.1bm31
Julie 647- Julie
Julie 647- school.ca
Julie 647-5566
Julie 647-6810.
Julie 819-647-2546.
Julie 819-647-2546.___________xjy30
Julie 819-647-2589
Julie 819-647-2589 2xau11 REALE5TATEF0R5ALE Campbell
Julie McGuire 647-5760 ATKINSON
Julie Tubman 647-2912
June 21,2006 V 819-647-2206 Fax
K 647-5303 J 647-5449 Run
Karen 647-59^8
Katharine Fletcher 647-2204 Ross Dickson Brent Horner Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam FAX
Katherine 647-2204
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Armstrong
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Shaw
Kathleen PHONE 647-2204 Jean-Guv Lallemand
Kathleen Quebec Post
Kathy 647-5280
Kathy Murray Genevieve Cahill Giant Tiger Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Scott Williams
Kay West Quebec Post
Keindel Jr 647-3547
Keith 647-3737
Keith Apply Kenneth
Keith Office
Ken 647-
Ken 647-1929 Don 647-5211 Memberships
Ken 647-2133
Ken 647-2183
Ken 647-2583 Carmichael
Ken 647-2583 Dagg
Ken 647-3927 Cathy Pasch
Ken 647-5384
Ken 819-647-5384
Ken Doug Corrigan 647
Ken M 4051BF12 6119X2F12 647-3686
Ken M 647
Ken M 647-5928
Ken M 647-5962
Ken Office
Ken T 819-647-5384
Ken T 819-647-5384 2xo27 Johnson
Kenneth 647-2804 Foad
Kenneth 647-29 Kilgour
Kenneth 647-29 Kilguur
Kenneth 647-5983 647-3317
Kesndel M 647-3633
Kevin 647-2312 Foran
Kit Apply
Kngland-bom
Kvs Gary 8W-647-3788 Bruce 8W-M7-3433
K_ % Jr <647-5808
L J * 647
L H Ballard 647-
L I L Messages 647-5306
L K 647-5522
L L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L Lamadeleine 647-9912
L P Berard Office
L. L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
Lacourse H 647-5932 lysie__wheezy
Lance 647-2211
Lawrence Kluke 647-5495 Brent Orr
Lawrence Lang 647-3385 Mrs.
Lean Minced Beef Post Burns Pioneer Cooked Meat Cameo Facial
Lee Cebb Apply
Lee Laframboise 647-2545
Lee Stanley 647-3961
Lee Stanley 647-3961 0F16 O F 1
Lee Stanley 819-647-3961.__3xa22
Leo Belec Office
Leo Peteter 648-5859 Rev Ann Durant Church Office
Leonard 647-2665 Kennedy
Leonard 647-2665 Kilgour
Leonard Electric Range Wooden Office Desk
Leonard Post Office
Les Muigrove 647
Les Musgrov# 647-3601
Les Musgrov# 647-3801
Les Musgrove 647-3601
Les Musgrove 647-3801
Les Musgrpve 647-3801
Les Mutgrove 647-3801
Leslie Apply
Leslie M 647-2185 Hodgins
Leslie Post Office
Leslie Ranch Inn 647-3424 Allison Corrigan
Liberals Dave Moore 647-5167 Ik Ann Taylor 647
Lin Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Linda 647-5043
Linda McGuirl Office
Lisa 819-647-2392 Mon.
Lloyd 647-5622 Brownlee
Lloyd Cone Telephone 647-2736 Shawville
Lloyd Henderson 647-5588
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841._oto
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Hodgms 647
Lloyd Hoqgins 647-3841.—otc
Lou 647- Présidente
Lou 647- Shawville
Lou 819-647-2391
Louis Post Dispatch
Louis Post-
Louis Post-Despatch
Louis Post-Dispatch
Louise Ardern 647-5 4 or Jo
Louise Lapointe Office
Louise Ramsay Municipal Office
Love Joan 647-5983
Luc 647- Karen Kelly x022 Présidente
Lutheran Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes 647-
Lyle Bom
Lynn Caldwell Hermonie Sharpe V ’ 647-3459 Everlyn Palmer Sharpe
Lynn Cameron 819-647-2970
Lynn Lang - 647-3372 Joan Rusenstrom -
Lynn Wilson 647-3013
Lynn Wilson 647-3013 Peryl Smith
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 Davis Garage
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 X020
Lyons Lucas 647-3475.
Lyons Lucas 819-647-3475
Lysa-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
Lyse-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
L’niversitv Office—Hayes
Madeleine 1-819-647-S487 Coulonge Golf Comm
Madeleine 819-647-
Madeleine 819-647-5487
Madonna 647-5722
Manager Telephone 647-3831
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Jam#
Margaret 647-
Margaret 647-3554
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Marie Joseph Post Office
Marilyn Office
Marion Dale 647-2657
Marion Dale 647-2657 NOTICE- Shoe
Marion Lafrance 647-3878
Marion Lafrance 647-3878 Lynn Wilson
Mark 647-
Mark Feamell Church Office
Mark Fearnall Church Office
Mark Feemetl Ch"rch Office
Marshall Shawville 647-2606 Campbell
Mary 647- Her
Mary 647-5443 MacGREGOR
Mary 819-647-5388
Mary Allen 647-2729.
Mary Ann Latreille 647-Scott
Mary Dale 647-2734 Donlan - Allen
Mary Hodgins 647-
Mary Hodgins 647-3419
Mary Manuel 647-2922.
Mary Michaud 647-2798.
Mary Rev Brian Bradiey 647
Massey Ferguso Apply Harry Ebert
Massey Harris Apply
Massey Harris Gas Apply
Massey Harris Quebec Apply
Matthew Smith Bom
Maureen 647-5250
Maureen Gleason Stitt Office
Maurice 647-5607 For
Maurice Easi- K 647-2403
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420
Maurice Registry Office
Mayor Gibbons 647-3434
McGiHUniversity Office—Hayes
McGill University) Office—Hayes
McGillUDiversity Office—Hayes
McGillUniversity Office—Hayes
McGiUUniversity Office—Hayes
Mead Office
Mead Office Toronto
Mead Office-Toronto St.
Mead Office—Toronto St.
Meeting Phene Number 647-3212 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Phone Number 647-3282 Ernest Sewell
Melanie Duchesne 819-647-6318 Andrea Cranneta
Melissa 647-5398
Melvin Beattie 647-5574
Melvin Beattie 647-5574 Violet Colmey
Messrs Lawton Head Office*
Michael Hodgins 647-5889
Michael Ru- K 647-3721
Mike 229-2969 Mark 647-2665 Tim 647-6208 Bryson Sheenboro
Mike 647-6336
Mike 819-647-2659
Mike Post
Milton 647-5633 Harris
Milton Hahn 647-2104
Milton Mousseau Office
Mitts Office—Hayes
MJonqjuelle W Melviliæ Davisson Post P
Moderate % Graham 647"3639- Aux Contribuables
Mom 647-2268 Shawville
Moore Post-•naster Registered Notice
Mr Enc Ross 647
Mrs K Jr Office
Mrs. Albert E. Bom
Mrs. Apply
Mrs. Arthur 647-2534 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Kelly
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Mayhew
Mrs. C.(office—Hayes
Mrs. Christie 647-2129 G.W. Korpet Kare
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Fulford
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Hanna
Mrs. Hubert 647
Mrs. Hubert 647-5939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647-6939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647—5939
Mrs. Martin 647-2454
Mrs. Norman Wil- Apply
Mrs. Office—Hayes
Mrs. Peter 647-5614 Palmer
Muriel ÉStÊB Office—Hayes
Music Shop Shewville Apply Em..»
Myles Richardson - 647-5512 Campbell Monument
N. Y. Office—Toronto St.
Neil 647-3703 Tel
Neil Drummond 647
Neil Dunlop 819-647-5550 Wayne Dunlop Ladysmith
Neil McMunn 647-
Neil S 647-38
Nell E 647-3316 «the Wndon Victoria Wilson
Nick 647-5262.
Nil Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Nlltl
Nola Z 647-2587.
Norma Graham 647-5248
Norman Horner 647-2353
Norman Wiggins 647-3543
Norris Hor Apply Ken Pirie
Nov. 23,24,25 J 647-2733 « Thurs
O O Phone 647-2814 Shawville
O 647-2921 Hayes
O O O •V# V 647-6464
O — al Office—Toronto St
Oefiner Barber 647-5547.
Office
Office X X Dale’s Tinshop X 1
OFFICE Campbell
Office - Hayes
Office 647-2512 Grant Williams Carole Mathews Civil War Plot
Office A
Office al R. McC.
Office al R. MeC.
Office Alexander
Office Boy
Office Campbell
Office Cat
Office Clerk
Office Clerk Les Maisons
OFFICE CLERK REQUIRED
Office Clerk Responsabilités
Office Department Ottawa
Office H iRKhT HolSK.URYBON.
Office H S. Waldik
Office Ho
Office Horns
Office Horns Hatukdays
Office Horns Saturdays
Office Hourh
Office Hours Saturday
Office Hours SATURDAYH
Office Hours Saturdays
Office Mrs Ross Swartz
Office Munici-
Office Municipal
Office No.
Office Ottawa Canada
Office Tel
Office — Hayes
Office* Campbell
Office-Haye*’ Block
Office-Hayes Block
Office-Hayes* Block
Office-Toronto SL.
Office-»Hayes* Block
Office—
Office— Hayes
Office— Hayes Block
Office—Hayes
Ofllcf Inepwtor* Office
Oliver Hid Apply
Ont Office—Hayes
Orval Apply Athol Dale
P O TEL. 647-3347 OR
P Q Apply
P Ryan 647-
P Ryan 647- Kinsmen Bingo
P Ryan 647-SATURDAY
P. Ryan 647-2770 28-.32/lb
P. Ryan 647-2770 R.E.
P. Ryan 647-2770 Tickets
Paddy 647-5987 Pontiac Motel Roos
Pahtor Office—Hayes
Pakcn- Jr 647-2191
Parcel Post
Parliament V Post-War RCA F
Pastor Grant 647-2335 Standing MacDonald Single Road Horse
Pastor Leslie Grant 647
Pat 55078b Apply Lawrence
Pat 647-2507
Patricia 647-3728
Patrick 647-5963 Bruce
Patrick 647-6952
Patrick Apply
Patrick Bom
Patrick- 647-5963 Bruce
Paul 647-3419
Paul 819-647-5574.
Paul Burke Phono
Paul Heins 647-2080 Eleanor Black
Paul Insurance Office
Paul Newman 647-3290 Kelly
Paul Ryan sec- Fence Post
Paul: 647-6473 Kyle Labre
Paul: 647-6473 X
Paula Barber 647-3635.
Paula Hodgins 647-3507 Arena
Peggy Cruickshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 L Art MacIntyre
Peggy Crulckshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 ?
Peler G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peler G Proutx 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Perfect Piano Post-Intelligencer
Pete G PfOui* 647-S562 St Edward Bristol Mmes Easter
Peter 647-5614 647-2913 647-2805 647-2630 647-2538 647-5653 647-2608 647-5711
Peter 647-5614 Nadeau
Peter Bom
Peter Bowie 647-2887
Peter Brown 647
Peter D. Post
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 GLASS
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proufx 647-5562
Peter G Proulx 647-6562
Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edward
Peter G Prouto 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-5562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562 Gerry Hotot* 647-2336
Peter G ProuU 647
Peter G Prtxix 647
Peter G. Proud 647-5562
Peter Hartgcrink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Proulx Apply
Petro Pontiac 819-647-2025 Jerry Barber.
Phone 647- al
Phone 647-2146 Goat
Phone 647-2180 Quebec
Phone 647-2260 Campbell
Phone 647-2260 Shaw
Phone 647-2261 Karen M. Bean
Phone 647-2417 X X VZ
Phone 647-2500 Betty .00
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2760 Clifford Olmstead Connelly
Phone 647-2918 Quebec
Phone 647-3231 Grant 492352b*13 Mrs
Phone 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee Shawville
Phone 647-3813 Campbell
Phone 647-3836 King St.
Phone 647-5966 Auctioneer Lloyd Wilson Robert Dodge
Phone 647-7260 Campbell
Phone J 647-2417
Phone Lawrence 647-2919.
Phone M Apply Refreshment Booth OMISSION
Phone Mark 647-5519.
Phone O 647-5413.
Phone Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawvitie
Phono 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Phono Campbell
Phono M Ladies
Phono M 2072-5-4.
Phono Mrs. Hugh Horner
Phono Qoyon
Phono SI
Pi H H McColgan’s Insurance Office
Pierre 647-
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xj14
Pierre 647-5128.____________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128._____________2xd24
Pierre 647-5431
Pierre 647-8601
Pink Pills Post
Pizza 647-5140 or
PLffL Ma POST OFFICE
Pontiac P 319-647-2204
Post
Post Cards
Post Corporation
Post J B I
Post Offices
Post Oft
Post P III
Post V
Post- McMCallum
POST’S J FLAKES.
Prayer Office—Hayes
Pressed Hay Apply
Prewaed Hay Apply
Principal Phone 647-2417 K H Box
Program Office—Hayes
Purebred Chester White Bom Que
Q. W Delivor Tat 647
Que Corrigan 647-3283
Que L Apply
Quebec 647-2526
Quebec 647-3529 X »*•
Quebec J 647-6126 #
Quebec W 647-5248 Born
Quo Phono
Quyon 458-2830 Shawville 647-6363 Campbell
Quyon Post
R Marion 647-2121.
R T H 647-2204
R. Marion 647-2121 George Irving
R. Marion 647-2128
R. Marion 647-2128.
R. Marion 647.2
Randy 647-58"9.
Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie
Rater G Piouix 647-5562
Ray Apply
Ray P Q Bus 647-3737
Ray Robinson Terry Dennison Apply
Raymond M Rewet Office
Raymond M Rowat Office
Rchard Gray 647-2555
Rchard Gray 647-2555 O 45
Re 1er G Prouta 647-5562 Si Edwerd Bheioi Mmes
Reason- Apply Ken Belshe
References Available Phone Gerry 647-3973 CISC Aik
Regina Leader Post
Regina Leader-Post
Regina Leader-Post Ontario
Regina Leader-Post Stretcher
Regular Kraft Cheese Whiz Reg Grind Chase N Sanborn Coffee Post
REN T Office
René Laporte C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
RENFREW Z Shewville........647-2216 Campbell
Reserved Jr 647-5446 Champion
Rev Ann Durant 647-
Rev Ann Durant 647-3060 Fabruary-July
Rev Ann Durant 647-3960 February
Rev Bill 647-5960
Rev Jim Peyton Church Office
Rev L H Baiiard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 StTtoch
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Shawville Rev Richard Gray 647
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Summer
Rev L H. Ballard 647-2884 Pastor Dave Hamm
Rev Mark Feamaii Church Office
Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office
Rev. N. |office—Hayes Block Centre
Revising Officer''s Office Bryson
Rhone 647-2958 Mrs. Clifford Horn
Richard 647-3985 ?uon^n.2m°
Richard 647-3985 ’ Tom s Custom Airless
Richard 819-647-3411 Ih
Richard Burton 647-2611
Richard Earl Dagg Clarendon Municipal Office
Richard Glahs 647-3128 DeeDee Lepine
Richard Gray 647
Richard Gray 647-
Richard Gray 647-2555
Richard Gray 647-2555 School
Richard Gray 647-2566
Richard Gray 647-2603 Chnstian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2603 Christian Education Hour 9:45
Richard Gray 647-2666
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
Richard Gray 647-2693 Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Richard Gray 647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr T
Richard Gray 647-2693 _ Summer Schedub
Richard Gray 647-2893 Christian Education Hour
Richard Grey 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647- E
Richard Ledbetter 647- Sicie
Richard Ledbetter 647-3651
Richard Marion 647-2128
Richard Marion 647-2128 1F Musiciens
Richard Marion 647-2128 Multicultural Display - Greek
Richard Varraault 647-2939
Richard Varraault 647-2939 BE*
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Campbell
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Spray Ceilings
Richard Varreault 647-2939 J WILSON
Richard Verreault 647-2939 Loves
Richard Wills Bom
Rick 647-3293 Little Rock
Rick 647-5348
Rick 647-5452 Theresa Aniskowicz
Rick 819-647-3171
Rick 819-647-5362
Rick A"an 647-
Rick tbsB Valin 647-56 .2bs15
Rick Valin 647-56 Aunt Diane Stewart
Rickey Lee Allen ..647-3293 Johanne Nimchvk 647-2430 Jamie Beimers Janna Cartier.
Ricky 647-2793
Risks Apply
Rita 647-2593 Tom Friday
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Robbie Sherry OFFICE
Robert FASTACTIO 647
Robert 647- 2376
Robert 647- 5446
Robert 647- Bryson Vanier
Robert 647-2892 AAcLarnon
Robert 647-3106
Robert 647-3106 Is
Robert 647-3106.
Robert 647-3164
Robert 647-5374 BLOCKS BOB’S
Robert 647-5446
Robert 647-6001
Robert 647-6374 Basketball
Robert 647-8444 Carol
Robert Apply
Robert C. Trudeau Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawv
Robert Carol s Heirdressing 647-2S30 Cosmorema Realties Degg
Robert Clarence Cuthbertson 647- Smith
Robert Dodge 657-3285
Robert Head Office
Robert Hitz 647-3106 C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Beer
Robert Hitz 647-3106 Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Robert Hitz 647-9993
Robert Howard 647
Robert Howard 647-3648
Robert Kingdom 647-2712 Ou Cerlo Giuliani
Robert Kingdon 647-2712
Robert MacKechnie 647-2721
Robert McCord 647-
Robert McCord 647- Chaque
Robert McCord 647- Municipality
Robert McCord 647-2823
Robert McCord 647-2825
Robert McCord 647-2825 " Myles Richardson
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins Vous
Robert McRae Otter Lake Post Mrs. Elizabeth Hahn
Robert Office Specialist
Robert Russet 647-5553.2XA27
Robert SmQWVIIIÔ 647-5682
Robert Spear* Post
Robert Towell Shawville 647
Robert Walls 647-2151 Hugh Young
Robert Younge 647-5284
Roberta Hobbs 819-647-3718 Quebec-
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Gavin Wilson
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shaw
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shew
Robinson J Office
Rodney Dean 647-2629 Shaw
Roger A. Nbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vfoung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Ybung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roland L 647-2510.
Ron 647-1948
Ron 647-2176 Andy Horner -
Ron 647-6938 Mi Men’s
Ron 819-647-1948
Ron 819-647-3646
Ron Dagg 647
Ron Lance 819-647-1948 Recreational
Ronald MacKechnie 647
Ronald Richardson 647-3705
Ronn|e Hawkins Charlie 647-2204 Major
Rose Palmer 647-6992
Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes
Rowat Office
Royce Richardson - 647-2974 Albert Armstrong -
Rural Services Canada Post Corporation Room
Russell H. 647-2578 Elliott
Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Ruth 647-3855 Beattie
Ruth Smiley-Hahn 647-6424
Ruth Smlley-Hahn 647-5210 K •
Ruth Strutt 647-3646
r»647-2204
S. Apply Hugh
Sam 647-5413 Moorhead
Sandy Scott 458-2212 Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office
Sandy Scott 458-2212 Shawville Untied Rev Jm Payton Church Office
Schroeder Apply Ladysmith
Scotia 819-647-5124 TENDER #91-04-24 Campbell
Seafood Shawville 647-2000 Dolan
Sec y-Treas John 647-3983.2bau28
Seles Rep. OFFICE
Sept. Apply Connie Hitz
Sept. L Apply
Service Office—Hayes
Seymour Harris 647-2192
Sharpe 647-2484.____________
Sharpe J 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V - 647-3459 Our
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459 Out
Sharpe W * 647-3459 Our
Shawn 647-
Shawvilie 647-2532 Wesley United
Shawville 647-2204 Armstrong
Shawville 647-2403 V -X H
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-2557 Dove Moore
Shawville 647-2733 O TIRE
Shawville 647-35 Ross Twp
Shawville 647-3737 L k4w •v WE RE AT YOUR
Shawville 647-3861 J #
Shawville 647-5666 Elliott
Shawville 647-6040 Campbell
Shawville 647-6640 FortCoulonge
Shawville 819-647-5711 Atkinson
Shawville Ford Shawville 647-2721 Atkinson
Shawville Office—Hayes
Shawville Phone 647-2564 Leona and Grant Eades Main Street
Shawville R 819-647-2955
Shawville Revitalization Office Pat Rooney
Shawville United Rev Mark Feernaii Church Office
ShawviUe B 647-2536
Shawvllle B 647-2536
ShawvWe 647-2466 Carmen Burke Secretary Treasurer
ShBWV#B 647-2466
Sheri H Sheriffs Office Campbell’s Bay
Shirley Devine 647-2973
Shirley Dunlop 647- Distributmg
Shirley Paul-647-2576.
Slashing- A J 647-2526 Wolves
Smart 647-3194 Karen Smith
Snacks Gold Seal Chunk Light Tuna Post Honeycomb
Sole 647-3985
son(819)647-31 Ole
Sow Apply Fred
St Apply Hugh Horner
St Jean 819-647-2204
St Joseph Pastor Leslie Grant 647
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edwsrd
Stacy Howard 819-647-1934 Congratulations Mom
Stanley Maryland 647-
Stephanie 647-2080
Stephanie 647-3127
Stephen 647-
Stephen 647-2010
Stephen 647-3120 SATURDAY
Stephen 647-3540 Hamiltons Shawville
Stephen Greer 1-819-647-6845
Steve 647-2411
Steve 647-5581
Steve 819-647-
Steve 819-647-2204
Steven F 647-3855 ^
Steven Allen Sarah Musgrove....647-5680 Tracy Beck Kirk Davis
Steven Valen Shirley Relbertz.647-5222
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-453-2534 Martha Hodgins 1-819-647-5233
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-647-2534 Martha Hodgins
Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Style Shoppe Apply
Sun-Apply Gordon Armstrong
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thome Lake Chapel Rev Fr Peter G Rroubc 647-5562
Supplies G Office Equipment Shawvllle
Suzanne P 819-647-6373 « Shopping
Sw O 647-2204
Swift Phone 647-2575 Shawville
SW»* M 647-2727
Sylvia 819-647-5993
Sylvia 819-647-5993.____3xiy28
T#L 647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles
T.L.C. Tru-Line Collision Shawville 647-2937 Atkinson
Taxation Office
Ted 647-2992
Ted Christie Shawville Pools Rea d Otter Lake Post Mrs. Elizabeth Hahn
Ted Lance 647-2165.
Ted Lance Phone 647-2440
Tel 647-5666 Ross Stewart
Terry Elliott 647-2322 Interior/exterior
Tessa Bom Brown
Theodore Morn 647-2206 »tc Jr bai6
Thomas Apply Athol Dole
Thomas Fahey 647-5413 Jacques Lance 458-2162 Bob Scott 647-5366 Basil Orr
Thomas Fitzpatnck 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679 BOO
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Mass
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Maw Pariah
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-387» 9.00
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647»
Thomas Flttpltrk* 647-3679 Sundey
Thomas O Nellie 647-2891
Thomas O’Neill 647-2891
Thos Mur- Apply Wes Hamilton
Tim 819-647-
Timothy Seed Apply
Tina Millier-^ 647-6416 Gift Wrapping Available Op Does
today-819-647-2204_
Today—647-2444
Tom 647-
Tom 647-2057
Tom 647-2057.
Tom 647-2593
Tom 647-2593 Ford
Tom 647-2756
Tom 647-6759
Tom Mitchem 647-5538.
Tom Towle 647-2475
Trevor 819-647-6085
Trevor 819-647-6085 Immediate Employment Dental Assistant Full-Time
Turnips Apply Earl Roy
University Office—Hayes
Valerie Mulligan 647-6714
Valerie Rloux 647-5462 Jennifer Rivet Purple
Varnish Office—Hayes
Vera Klatt Office Grounds
Vera Post
Village Apply
Vue B APPLY
W Gary Graham 647-5248
W 647-2204 Published
W D McCleary 647-2073
W J 647.5526 ________ McGee
W. M. Hayes Secretary-Treasurer Bom
W. Taylor 647-2723 C. Taylor 647-2891 Francois E. Lacourse Philippe J. Lacourse Jean Lacourse Exti
W.E. Schwartz Ease Agent ShawvIHe 647-2228 Fenton Petroleum
Waitress Wanted Immediately Apply Pontiac Restaurant
Waliv Barber 647-
Wallace Barber 647-3635
Wallace Barber 647-3635 ,1 COUCH
Wallace Barber 647-3635 9479X07
Wallace Barber 647-3635 A OTTER
Wallace Barber 647-3635 chic
Wallace Barber 647-3635 FOR
Wallace Barber 647-3635 POINTER PUPS
Wallace Barber 647-3635 Rather
Wallace Barber 647-3635 WESTERN
Wallace Barber 647-3635.
Wallace Barber 647-3636.
Wallace Barber Phone 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635 45711B01
Wally Barber 647-3635 HUNTING
Wally Barber 647-3635 To
Wally Barber 647-5718
Wally Barber 647-5718 Photos
Wally Barber 647-5718.
Wally Barber 647^140imme<,iAteiy
Wanda Hendrix Apply Shawville
WANTED—A Cock Apply
Wayne Bom
Wayne Daly 647-2140
Wendy 647-2011 JIM’S PICKS Sat.
Wendy 647-3521.
Wendy 647-dependable
Wendy Hearty 647-2011
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Equity
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Registration
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 FL PECK
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 PONTIAC
Wendy Ramsay 647-
Wendy Younge 647-3171
Wesley Apply
Wesleyan Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas 647-
West-1 Office—Hayes
White Holland Apply
William 647-2983 647-2913 647-2805
William 647-2983 Palmer
William 647-5926 Shawville Prankard Miracle
William Brandum 647-2943
William Ferguson Apply Fine Limestone Tests
William Lang 647-2527 Help Wanted
William S. 647-3283
William S. 647-3283 Harnell
Willie 647-5580 Don
Willis Fletcher Ot- Apply
Wilmer Barber 647-3494 51303
Wilson Apply
Wilson C 647-5681 Murray
Wilson C. 647-566 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5661 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5681 Murray
Wine Baths Leeds Yorkshire Post Vast Field Covered By Latest Chilean Map Budapest
Xmas Post Cards
Yorkshire H Apply
Young A 819-647-2742 ¦MM Campbell
Young Pig*— Apply
YOUNG TOM F HASE* 647-2737 As*
«19-647-2417
«•647-3339 H I. HOBBS
*1.15 » l 647-2825 *1.00
,5.647-5487
,647-5392
- 819-647-2416 l FORT WILLIAM
-647-2760
-819-647-2084
...819-647-2211
.00.647-2323
.647-2727
.647-3861
0-647-2073
019)647-2778
1-619-647-6127
1-819-647-
1-819-647-35
1-819-647-5555
1-819-647-5911
1-888-647-2448 X Pour
1-888-647-3112
18-647.20
2,647,000
30366B1 N l 5 647-3718
4P*- Hermonie l Sharpe 647-3459
646-5694 819-647*2204 l
647-
647- $
647- 798502bjl0 l
647- Aline au 683-3 6 ou
647- Dam Coût
647- Island
647- l MacGregor Concrete
647- Oak
647- Port [ollo
647- Province
647- Province de Quebec
647- Road
647- Shopping Plaza
647-1995
647-20
647-2000
647-2069 X
647-2073
647-2073 VISA l 133
647-2074
647-2074 647-2236 l #
647-2074 Quebec
647-2074 Victoria Avenue
647-2110 River
647-2122
647-2123
647-2128
647-2133
647-2140
647-2140 Avon
647-2146
647-2147 1xo14 l
647-2166
647-2169
647-2189
647-2191
647-2191 X Tenders
647-22.36
647-2204
647-2204 P l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW
647-2204 > l #
647-2204 Bar
647-2204 County
647-2204 Main Street
647-2204 Road
647-2204 X
647-2204 ^ l Fax:
647-2205 V
647-2205 V :v
647-2206
647-2206 7 l
647-2206 E2 l SEPTEMBER Iff*
647-2206 I l #
647-2206 L l 340 Main Street
647-2206 Main Street
647-2206 Victoria Avenue
647-2206 X l
647-2207 IN| l I
647-2211
647-2211 (
647-2211.
647-2216
647-2216 X V X* Agra-Spread-All
647-2218 office l 647-2620
647-2234 X A
647-2236 Victoria Ave.
647-2236 Victoria Avenue
647-2236 » Z -
647-2238
647-2239
647-2240
647-2241 / Z Z
647-2242
647-2244
647-2244.
647-2251
647-2254
647-2255 >ih l UP TO
647-2256
647-2260 1 l
647-2277 X V *
647-2281
647-2287
647-2325
647-2333
647-2340 Province
647-2343
647-2350
647-2372
647-2377
647-24
647-2402
647-2406
647-241 l ISA
647-2417 X X
647-2419
647-2429 M l.
647-2429 Main Street
647-2430 Main Street
647-2438.
647-2444
647-2448.
647-2455
647-2457.
647-2465 Lake V
647-2466
647-2472 ou
647-2473
647-2475 St ThomasBnetot 900am St Luke Eartfey
647-2476
647-25(X
647-2500
647-2500 Palm
647-2508
647-2510
647-2520 X
647-2525 Bay
647-2525 River
647-2526 Hwy
647-2531
647-2535 Z Mass l
647-2539 X X
647-2545
647-2545 ---- l And
647-2545 / l
647-2545 Bay
647-2545 Province
647-2545 Victoria Avenue
647-2550 Victoria Ave.
647-2550 Victoria Avenue
647-2564 Z Z V/
647-2565
647-2566 4MFHPÎ l
647-2575
647-2577
647-2582
647-2583 X
647-2588
647-2594
647-2597
647-2606
647-2606 X SAT.
647-2608
647-2620
647-2622 Main Street
647-2624 Spring
647-2625.1 X T C
647-2626
647-2627
647-2630
647-2636
647-2639
647-2641
647-2660
647-2669 X l I.:
647-2670
647-2670 * l
647-2682
647-2684
647-2684 X C
647-2692
647-2692 EAT-IN
647-2692 EAT-N
647-2692 EAT-tN
647-2698
647-2701
647-2703
647-2720
647-2727
647-2727 l l r
647-2727 Love
647-2727 Main Street
647-2727 Mein Street Tel:
647-2727 Victoria Ave
647-2731
647-2731 647-6363 l
647-2731 Main Street
647-2731 X Sees
647-2733
647-2760
647-2766
647-2770
647-2772 l 71 St
647-2778
647-2780
647-2800
647-2814 River View
647-2814 Shawville l
647-2814 V V V V V V V V V V V CANADIAN
647-2818
647-2818 Main Street
647-2822
647-2824
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2826
647-2828 iQffflïïtnsfl» l SEAIM A»K
647-2837
647-2837 X
647-2858
647-2869
647-2869 McLEAN
647-2872 X
647-2884
647-2892
647-2899
647-2911»
647-2915 Bay
647-2918 Rosslend Ave.
647-2929
647-2929 Road
647-2932
647-2937 V V V V V V V Main St.
647-2953
647-2953 l T % S V
647-2953 / l 888
647-2965
647-2966
647-2968
647-2973 abeth Ave.
647-2975
647-2976
647-2979
647-2979 Campbel l Bay 648-6669 Fori Coulonge
647-2990
647-2993 Province
647-2994
647-2995
647-2H8H
647-3 3
647-3010
647-3016 Lake
647-3052
647-3052 Bay
647-31
647-3103
647-3106
647-3113
647-3126
647-3128
647-3128 X
647-3147
647-3168 ; l
647-3169
647-3182
647-3186
647-3191 Residential
647-3192
647-3214 Beach
647-3215 El Ü QwEYC(
647-3215 Road
647-3216 Province
647-3218
647-3228
647-3229
647-3233
647-3253
647-3254
647-3256
647-3256 Lake
647-3260
647-3262
647-3268
647-3290
647-3313
647-3313 ESH
647-3322
647-3334
647-3339
647-3339 X
647-3339 Mountain
647-3339 X ;
647-3340
647-3340 0 l FI
647-3340 L RIVER S EDGE
647-3354 St George
647-3357 *
647-3357 X
647-3358.X
647-3360
647-3363
647-3364
647-3369
647-3380
647-3380.
647-34
647-3411
647-3423
647-3427
647-3429
647-3441 D A S
647-3441 V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V McCANN
647-3449
647-3451 Province
647-3456
647-3459
647-3459 Caldwell l A
647-3459 Results
647-3460
647-3462
647-3472
647-3475
647-3478 Renfrew
647-3480
647-3487
647-3490
647-3499
647-3502
647-3522
647-3529
647-3538.
647-3542
647-3543
647-3547
647-3552
647-3575
647-3600 X
647-3607 Bay
647-3618
647-3618 Lansdowne Park
647-3618 T V
647-3621 Ave •
647-3624.
647-3628
647-3635
647-3639
647-3640
647-3645
647-3646
647-3665
647-3669
647-3686
647-3702
647-3723 Victoria Ave.
647-3730 I
647-3730 Victoria Avenue
647-3731
647-3731 Province
647-3732
647-3732 X V Vinton
647-3735
647-3737
647-3737 647-2851 l 8 Anyone
647-3756 Ave.
647-3768
647-3782
647-3788
647-3797 l Debbie l
647-38 J l
647-38 Drummond Street
647-3800 I l #
647-3801
647-3813
647-3813 Victoria Avenue SHAWVIILE.
647-3817 Main Street
647-3819 St George
647-3821
647-3824
647-3831
647-3831 River Rd
647-3836 King Street
647-3841
647-3841 Mo Mother
647-3841 River
647-3852
647-3852 L #
647-3854 Main Street
647-3855
647-3855 V V V MICKSBURG
647-3855 X
647-3856
647-3861
647-3861 Main Street
647-3861 Victoria Street
647-3872 2bo29 l 2to22 Mayhew
647-3877
647-3878 Main Street
647-3904
647-3916
647-3916 Maryland Quebec
647-3927
647-3935 Victoria Ave.
647-3945
647-3961
647-3961 You
647-3963
647-3968
647-3968 Century Farm
647-3972
647-3985
647-5015
647-5022
647-5022 # l
647-5022 Beach
647-5022 LIV Deep River
647-5029
647-5121 o,648-5101 l
647-5121 Victoria Avenue
647-5128
647-5153
647-5162 River View
647-5167 l 0 T
647-5170 X %
647-5188
647-5188 V 36 Victoria Street
647-5188 Fax
647-5198
647-5198.
647-5210
647-5217
647-5223
647-5224 453-7822 l
647-522800^^
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 Born
647-5248 River
647-5248 X lÉ- iv
647-5265
647-5270
647-5276
647-5276 UP l TO Thurs
647-5276 V V V V
647-5276 X X
647-5280
647-5284
647-5285 Victoria Avenue
647-5289
647-5303
647-5303 X
647-5303 Prenez
647-5303 X
647-5303 X Parent
647-5304
647-5306
647-5306 Spring
647-5306 "
647-5306 e l MacGREGOR CONCRETE
647-5306 Residential
647-5335
647-5363 Main Street
647-54
647-5402
647-5405
647-5413
647-5420
647-5430 Spring
647-5435 Spring Tea
647-5437
647-5440 I
647-5447
647-5452
647-5452 Hope Ledoux
647-5473
647-5481
647-5485
647-5486
647-5495
647-5499 La
647-5499 Special en Pâques dimanche
647-54is
647-5504 Lake
647-5512
647-5517
647-5517/-5555
647-5517Z-5555
647-5526 With
647-5555
647-5555.
647-5563
647-5581
647-5581 V %
647-5581 V V V V V V V V
647-5583
647-5586
647-56
647-5600
647-5605
647-5605 X Z V/
647-5606
647-5611
647-5611 ou
647-5611 ou l 800665-5217.
647-5616 Lost
647-5625
647-5625 ONTARIO l
647-5628
647-5632
647-5632 SAVINGS l Summer Sale
647-5632 X
647-5643
647-5648 X
647-5663
647-5663 X #
647-5666
647-5666 IBI l U f
647-5682
647-5691
647-5696
647-5701
647-5702 Main Street
647-5702 Mam Street
647-5705
647-5711
647-5714
647-5718
647-5721
647-5730 Atwater
647-5768
647-5768 l l f
647-5776
647-5779 Début
647-5779 La Fédération
647-5788.
647-5803
647-5815
647-5819 Hungry Hare
647-5880
647-5928
647-5928 Victoria Ave.
647-5932
647-5939
647-5943
647-5944
647-5956
647-5957.
647-6001
647-6058
647-61067 Road
647-6126
647-6215
647-6243.
647-6300 l V Ladysmith
647-6300.
647-6306
647-6363 Main Street
647-6373 l
647-6424 Bay
647-6473
647-6473 Station
647-6473 X
647-6600
647-6614 • l V v U
647-6639
647-6679 iV l 9 I
647-6686
647-6701 647-6702 l PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
647-6706
647-6721
647-6797
647-6839
647-7007
647-768832bj28 Grove
647-8156
647-8424
647-9913
647-CALL.
647-CampbelTs Bay
647-HII
647-ite
647-Quyon Mill
647.2580
647.3BB2
683-3 4 1-800-561-6950 l Office:
689-2314 647-2191 l ML
702072bs24 Apply Vernon
819)647-2073
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 GEO.
819)647-2403 Nude Beach
819)647-2417
819)647-2463
819)647-2778
819)647-3244 %
819)647-3265
819)647-5581 Victoria Ave.
819)647-5701
819)647-6706
819)647-6706 Ontario
819-647
819-647-
819-647- Bay
819-647- de
819-647-1937
819-647-2005 X X X
819-647-2022
819-647-2069
819-647-2073
819-647-2074
819-647-2074 Course
819-647-2189
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 l V ELEANOR’S RECIPE COLLECTION
819-647-2204 ( l #
819-647-2204 Appelez-nous
819-647-2204 GRADUATE l
819-647-2204 Victoria Avenue
819-647-2204 « l #
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Road
819-647-2211
819-647-2221
819-647-2221.___
819-647-2244
819-647-2261 Spring Automotive
819-647-2325
819-647-2367
819-647-2372
819-647-2416 Drive
819-647-2448 Nicolas Brodeur
819-647-2450 Residential
819-647-2507.
819-647-2550
819-647-2564
819-647-2591
819-647-2783 Lake
819-647-2814 X
819-647-2924
819-647-2937
819-647-2937 Victoria Ave.
819-647-2953
819-647-2967 ou
819-647-2979
819-647-3007
819-647-3058
819-647-3206 Province
819-647-321 Vs
819-647-3277.___
819-647-3300
819-647-3306
819-647-3313
819-647-3313 Road
819-647-3393
819-647-3441 Centre
819-647-3473
819-647-3532 Victoria Avenue
819-647-3639
819-647-3831
819-647-3841
819-647-3852
819-647-385L.
819-647-3862 Province
819-647-3900
819-647-3945
819-647-5184
819-647-5184 l 23 Mltchem
819-647-5184.___
819-647-51X4
819-647-5298
819-647-5303 Prenez
819-647-5373
819-647-5399.-otc.
819-647-5517
819-647-5555 Winter Road
819-647-5563
819-647-5581 Pharmaciens
819-647-5605
819-647-5757
819-647-5768
819-647-5829 647-5666 Z
819-647-5955 Ou
819-647-5956 Ou
819-647-63# Main Street
819-647-6300 W l T Gf
819-647-6363
819-647-6412 Ou Télécopieur
819-647-6525
819-647-6528.___
819-647-6826
819-647-6826.
819-647-painful Sara
819-647-Thome Lake
819-647-Thompson
819-647.2226
819-647^5932
819.647.2207
9-647-2073
9-647-2204
9-647-2204 I
9K l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
A. XVaixmvn’h l Office XN
AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL -, l J® .647-7007/
Ann Keyzer au 647-2211
Ann Rondeau au 647-5755.
Apply
Apply Bay
Apply Garnet l
Apply Hampshire
Apply River
Apply Uh# Hi.
Apply — l R OUAILE
Approvisionnement) au 647-2211
Ball 819-647-2567 l
Ballard 647-2884 l 450 Albert St.
Beulah 647-3628 l
Bill Morris au 819-647-2281
Bom
Bom 6 Z
Bom Sweden
Bureau Municipal au 819-647-2979 Faire
Ca 647 ShawvSe
Ca l Debb-e 647-5167
Call 647- au Plus tardJe,6
Canada Apply
Canada Post-setting
Central Office
Date 647
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L’offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953.
Denver Tel: 647-3547
Detroit Post River
East Office
Evelyn Duff au 647-5543
Flee: l -877-647-5 U Quebec
Florence St PHONE 647-2695
Ford-647*2721 River Club
Fort 647
Fort 647-5303
Fort 647-5303,647-5499
Fort 647-5303,647-5499 Spécial en Pâques dimanche
Fort 647-5959 H V
Fort 647-5959 V
Fort 819-647-5303
Fort Apply
Fort Apply l Miss Brown
Fort Apply Mrs.
Fort Coulenge Phono
Fort Coulonge Office
Fort Coulongo Phono
Fort Cowlomg* Phono
Fort Office de
Fort Office Oeportmwr
Fort Post
Français en Provision 647-2555
Fresh Shawville Tel 647-2205
FURNITURE Port Coulonge Phono
Glen Ave Apply
Head Office
Head Office*
Head Office-Ottawa
Head Office—Toronto
Heins) au 647-2448
Hillcrest Ave phono
HIV 647-2204 l ax
Hood Office
iBtg)647-277B (Z
Inc • l Phone 647-2417
India Office
Jetten) au 647-2448.
Joan Brown au 647-5755.
Joanne Romain au 819-647-1333 Offre
JOX 2Y0 au 819-647-3851
Julie au 647- Madonna
King St Tel 647-3836
King St West Toronto Office l By CONRAD
M 647-3927 l Visiting
M1S em 647 LH
Main Office
Main St 647-5711 /
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841/Fax
Main St Shawville 819-647-3X41 l ax
Main St. SHAWV1LLE 647-2955 X I*
Main Street Tel 647-2975
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvHle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawvllle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvWe
Main Street Tel 647-2976
Main Street Tel 647-2976 Shawville
Manon Francoeur au 647-2211
Marie Lagarde au 647-5755.
mars 1996 au 647-5755.
Martineau 647-2622 l
Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Messages 647-5306
Messages 647-5306 l
Municipal Office
Municipalité au 819-647-5555 #
NEW OFFICE
night-647-2744
Norway Bay Port Office
Oak Apply
Office
Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
OFFICE 647-2204
Office Boy
Office de
OFFICE EQUIPMENT l 4
Office—
Only 647-2733 l I /
Ontario Apply
Ontario Phono
Ottawa Apply D.
Ottawa Hul Tel 647-2324
Otter Lake 647-2073
Ou l’hôpital au 819-647- à
outbuilding.819-647-5162
Pa 647-3533
Phone 647- au Lac Cayamant
Phone 647-2204
Phone 647-2204 l ¦
PHONE 647-2204 l
Phone 647-2500 l 1
PHONE 647-2500 l J WANTED
Phone 647-2500 l SHA MILLE
Phone 647-2564
Phone 647-2564 l SATURDAY
Phone 647-2722 l 8
Phone 647-2739 l KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Phone 647-2760 l Published
Phone 647-2760 Z
Phono
Phono PArkway
Pontiac Motel l 647-9903
Port Col-bom
Post
Quebec 819-647-2204 l 4 I
Quebec 819-647-2204 l
Quebec 819-647-2204 l -mail
Quebec 819-647-2204 Z >
Quebec Office
Quebec Tel 770-7055 Office
Quebec Tel 770-7655 Office
Residence 647-2581 l #
Reward Ca l Debbie 647-5167
ri9-647£60__-
Richardson 647-5362 au
Robert l 647-3195.
Route Office
Sand Bay Apply
Servie# 684-5338 l Phone 647-3586 Gordon
SHAWV1LLE Office
SHAWVILLE 647-2403 l ft*..
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-3493 au HITZ- Robert
Shawville 647-5808 l %
Shawville 819-647-2204 l MISCELLANEOUS t
Shawville au 819-647-5912.
St 647-2204.
St 819-647-5711 Z
St. Louis Post-Dispatch
Stewart l 647-3927 F ;
Tanguay (l 647-5627
Tel .647-2575
Tel 619-647-2968
Tel 647
Tel 647"6555-
Tel 647-
Tel 647-2128
Tel 647-2128 Charteris
Tel 647-2142
Tel 647-2204
Tel 647-2204 ENTERPRISES
Tel 647-2204 Fast
Tel 647-2204 Fax
Tel 647-2204 Int
Tel 647-2204 ORDON
Tel 647-2204 Showville
Tel 647-2204 Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2204 Tel.
Tel 647-2205
Tel 647-2205 Shawville
Tel 647-2205 V Congratulations
TeL 647-2206
Tel 647-2232
Tel 647-223»
Tel 647-2272
Tel 647-2277
Tel 647-2277 E
Tel 647-2277 Opening
Tel 647-22M Fax
Tel 647-2324
Tel 647-2324 Ladysmith
Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2403
Tel 647-2411
Tel 647-2419 en ï SHOP
Tel 647-2422
Tel 647-2422 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2430
Tel 647-2438.
Tel 647-2459
Tel 647-2474
Tel 647-2550
Tel 647-2550 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2570
Tel 647-2633
Tel 647-2633 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-2633 MARY S SEWING
TeL 647-2677
TeL 647-2680 Shawvllle
TeL 647-2702
Tel 647-2721
Tel 647-2722 Shawville Quebec
Tel 647-2723
TeL 647-2727
Tel 647-2727 Refreshments
Tel 647-2733
Tel 647-2739
Tel 647-2750
Tel 647-2760
Tel 647-2760 ISntJW
Tel 647-2760 A
Tel 647-2760 Shawville
Tel 647-2760 DRAWING
Tel 647-2760 JEWELLERS Main Street
Tel 647-2760 Pontine
Tel 647-2760 Shawvie
Tel 647-2760 Shawviile
Tel 647-2760 Tel.
Tel 647-2764
Tel 647-2764 S J.
Tel 647-2778
Tel 647-2778 S »
Tel 647-277P
Tel 647-2800
Tel 647-2810
Tel 647-2811
TeL 647-2814
Tel 647-282
Tel 647-2822
Tel 647-2838
Tel 647-2842
Tel 647-2894
Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2975 Z,as
Tel 647-2975 Abitit
Tel 647-2975 R 389 Main Street
Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Tel 647-2975 Showville
Tel 647-2975 Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2975 Tel.
Tel 647-2979
Tel 647-3033
Tel 647-3120
Tel 647-3290
Tel 647-3290 FREE
Tel 647-3405
Tel 647-3408
Tel 647-3411
Tel 647-3411 Ladysmith
Tel 647-3411 Wf
Tel 647-3424
Tel 647-3433
Tel 647-3529
Tel 647-3542 Rhone
Tel 647-3547
Tel 647-3594
TeL 647-3651
Tel 647-3723
Tel 647-3751
Tel 647-3762
Tel 647-3779
Tel 647-3831
Tel 647-3831 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-3831 Shawville
Tel 647-383Î
Tel 647-3841
Tel 647-3885 Res 647-2376
Tel 647-3S36
Tel 647-5369
Tel 647-5435
Tel 647-5449
Tel 647-5531
Tel 647-5542 Edith
Tel 647-5569
Tel 647-5581
Tel 647-5583
Tel 647-5640 Highway
Tel 647-5666
Tel 647-5666 Rhone
Tel 647-5666 Shawville
Tel 647-5768
Tel 647-5770
Tel 647-5930
Tel 647-5985
Tel 647-6443
Tel 647-6443 Leave
Tel 647-6555
Tel 647-ing
Tel 647-M31
Tel 647.29<5
Tel 818-647-2968
Tel 819-647-2204
Tel 819-647-2204 Fa*
Tel 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel 819-647-2562
Tel 819-647-2968
Tel 819-647-3542 E-mail
Tel 819-647-5685
Tel.647-2256 Shawville
Tel.647-2500
Tel.647-2550 SHAWVILLE
Tel.647-2575 Tel.
Tel.647-2668 Shawville
Tel.647-2727
Tel.647-2727 Gallon
Tel.647-2727 Otter Lake
Tel.647-2921
Tel.647-5600
Tel: 647-2204 l
Tel: 647-2204 l 0*r«
Tel: 647-2204 Park
Tel: 647-2204 Z Fax
Tel: 647-2727 AU
Tel: 647-2818 l
Tel: 647-2842 l
Tel: 647-3547
Tel: 647-3831 en
Tel: 647-3862 S <K S «
Tel: 647-5700
Tel: 819-647-2204 en annexe
Tel: 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel: 819-647-2328 D 3 D
Tel: 819-647-2562
Tel:*819-647-2562
Télécopieur c.v. au 819-647-2845
Telephone 647-2722 l USED MRS
Telephone 647-2818 l PRECIOUS MOMENTS
Telephone 819-647-6505 l I 1
Today—647-2444
Toronto Head Office
Toronto Office
Townhouse 647-5362
TOY QUEST l 647-3002 Pontiac
TwnbW gf«(l Office Heating
U 647-2073 647-2074 D
U l Apply t‘
V4 l Cedar Post
Va * l 647 2204
Vetone Ave Shswvttte 819-647-2417
Victoria Ave PhOH6 819-647-2937 PROP.
Victoria Ave Shawville 647-3322
Victoria Ave Shawville 819-647-3357
Victoria Avenue 647-3010 H l "r7.
Warren Halligan au 647-5605.
West Apply
Wk + l 647-5932 lysie_wheezy
WTENT OFFICE l K OM
XI9-647-51X4
£-647-20
*47-2525 Head Office -P.O.
,*9-647-2724
-5 p.m Telephone 647-2234-5 Massey Ferguson
-5 p.m. Telephone 647-6611 C.K. STEEVES
-647-2234,2235
-647-3722 Advertising
........647-5378
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 | FIRE............. QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... J Happy St Patrick
/873 Bureau de Secrétaire-Trésorier Office of the
0er*m c Post Office Department
1 Standard Church 647-5620 Shawville Rev.
1,100,000 Head Office Toronto St.
1,200,000 Head Office - Toronto It.
1,200,000 Head Office Toronto St.
1,265,000 Heed Office J. H. SHAW’S Capital
1,365,000 Head Office
1,647-3813 Farm
1-800-267-0118 (Plant office
1-819-458-2339 Sale Office
1-819-647-2134
1-819-647-2585
1-819-647-5728
1-877-647-2670 Division Pontiac
1.00 PER JAR Sent Post Free
12,000,000 Head Office
16.961,15064 •Mass Used Car Lot at Head Office
172.189 31,680 Customs...... Excise....... Post Office ... Public Works Miscellaneous
1884-1926 and Post
19)647-07 Y B
1bo20 Litchfield Municipal Office
1KM Head Office : Toronto St,
2.00 Post Office Inspei
249.00 Star Post Hole Digger
27,000 Post Office
2xm25 rendon Municipal Office
3 Canada Post
3.50 Canada Post Corporation
331S336M2 Co OFFICE
3L Louis Post Dispatch
4 - Board Office Dr S E Qf John Cunningham
4 Sons Funeral Home 819-647-2221
4 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
4-H Council Office
455-2219 Office Residence PILON GARAGE INC.
458‘2699- Office Municipal d Habitation
4FÜ Post Office Savings Banks
4th Ihe Equity Office
4u Fort School OFFICE AND SHOW
5 Star Post Hole Auger 1
5 Star Post Hole Digger
5212 " Municipal Office
5th 647-2204 Information
5th 647-3380 Annual Awards Show and Dance
6,000,000 Head Office
6,1985 Canada Post
6.50 Registry Office- 5.60 Moffatt Products-
60,000,000 Head Office Capital Paid Up Rest
60.000,000 Head Office Capital Paid Up Rest
61I60lbel7 Apply Hilton Mines Ltd.
647
647 564’aW
647 Dominion Bldg.
647"ZZUO Telephone
647-
647- Services
647- Best
647- c Bryson
647- Consulting Engineers
647- Dame Street
647- Division of Continuing
647- el
647- Farm
647- Hospital
647- Marine Cargo Containers
647- mont Fish & Game Club
647- Motors
647- munity Hospital
647- N H
647- Painting
647- PERSONA L Valentine
647- Publishing Co Inc.
647- Shop
647- yoUi Claims Court
647-1474
647-1705
647-1917
647-2
647-2 1
647-2025 INC OV-2247
647-2030 r Chicken Coop Hodgins Plaza
647-2047 Fair
647-2056
647-2057
647-2066
647-2068 Limited Seating
647-2073
647-2073 647-2074 Commission
647-2073 647-2074 N #
647-2073 647-2074 Publishers
647-2073 Sales Hours
647-2073 Service
647-2074
647-2074 Business Hours
647-2074 c
647-2074 Call
647-2074 Canada LA MUNICIPALITÉ RÉGIONALE DE COMTÉ DE PONTIAC.
647-2074 Construction
647-2074 Equity
647-2074 Fire Prevention Week October
647-2074 Hi WAX
647-2074 Name Postal Code L CHRYSLER Canada
647-2074 S
647-2074 s Telephone
647-2074 Y OPEN MONDAYS T • Service Plans
647-2100 Motors
647-2122 Farm Produce
647-2128
647-2130 Hospital
647-2138 PAINTING & ROOFING.
647-2140
647-2145 Elementary
647-2151 Bus STORAGE.
647-2161 10 GEESE
647-2165 OTC Bristol Mines -
647-2166 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2191
647-2191 SOCIAL N 0 T F S IChartens Quyon Sympathy
647-2202
647-2204
647-2204 "Country Classroom
647-2204 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION
647-2204 Avis Public notices Public
647-2204 Baptist Campbell’
647-2204 Best
647-2204 c
647-2204 Farm Produce Sr*
647-2204 Hospital
647-2204 Hotel Chez Julie
647-2204 Northern Red Oak
647-2204 Youth Service
647-2205
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Bus
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supply Main Street
647-2205 e Postal Code---------------------- Please
647-2205 INVITATION Students of Pontiac Etudiants
647-2205 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2205 School Quyon
647-2205 Telephone
647-2206
647-2206 / Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
647-2206 Advertising
647-2206 Fair
647-2206 Information
647-2210
647-2211
647-2212
647-2218
647-2218 Equipment For Sale CANADA PROVINCE OF QUEBEC DIVORCE REGISTRATION DIVISION OF MONTREAL Ph
647-2218 Poor
647-2228
647-2231 Frozen Chicken
647-2232 ZACHARIAS GARAGE
647-2233 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake
647-2234
647-2234 PILON GARAGE INC PHONI 64B-BSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
647-2236
647-2238 Motors
647-2240
647-2244 Arena Shawville
647-2244 Ellard Perry 647-2955 William Smiley
647-2249 HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
647-2253
647-2254
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Hodglns* Plaza
647-2260 STRUTTS GARAGE & AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-2261-62 Best Wishes
647-2264
647-2264 Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Pastor Roy Godber
647-2268 TIRE L & M ELECTRONICS
647-2271
647-2291
647-2291 Fair Favourites
647-2293
647-2306
647-2307
647-2314.2xm15
647-2315
647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2335 Sunday School Mornhg Worshp
647-2336 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship Bristol Council
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2339
647-2345
647-2355 Merney Patterson Cru
647-2372
647-2376
647-2376 c
647-2376 Inc Bus
647-2377
647-2377 Fair Lodysmilh
647-2377 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2403
647-2403 Attention Senior Citizens Get Shawville Apartments Phase II
647-2403 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-2414
647-2416
647-2416 c Worship Wiéh U FORT WILLIAM
647-2416 Services éducatifs Educational Services FORT WILLIAM.
647-2417
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED
647-2417 Best
647-2417 Call Nellis Stewart 648-2861 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS L XV FREE ESTIM
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
647-2417 Other Antiques
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC F.
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC General Motor
647-2417 SHENANDOAH Color Jomei Stewart
647-2418
647-2419
647-2419 Department
647-2419 s Postal Code Card
647-2420
647-2420 Council Come
647-2430
647-2430 Best Wishes
647-2434
647-2438
647-2438 School Trustees
647-2444 LnkjSrM Municipal Emergency Police Service
647-2444 0 BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
647-2444 Com
647-2453
647-2455
647-2464 Emergency BERT DUNBAR ENT.
647-2464 M & RFEEDS Quyon
647-2465
647-2465 Limited Offer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
647-2465 Telephone
647-2466
647-2466 2bn13
647-2466 Beochburg Packers
647-2466 Inc B2J4
647-2468
647-2469 SHAWVILLE Visitors
647-2471
647-2472 Full
647-2495
647-2500
647-2500 - Publishers
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Ik Fort Coulonge
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
647-2500 Complete Line
647-2500 Full
647-2500 George Perry
647-2500 Telephone 432-4224 COMPLETED ACCURATELY Telephone 683-2381 VOS FORMULES DÏNPOTS REMPLIS AD
647-2503
647-2507
647-2508
647-2522
647-2525
647-2525 Charteris Color Alain Delon SMALL COLLIE GOLDEN COLour
647-2525 Shawville Methodist Church
647-2532
647-2535 Sunday School Morning Worship A Junor Church Evenng Worship
647-2535 Sunday School Worship & Junior Church
647-2540 / Aurcle Trudeau
647-2545 MOTEL & RESTAURANT
647-2546 Golf Club
647-2550 Complete Line
647-2550 Hodgins Plaza
647-2551 ba27 GARAGE
647-2555
647-2555 c
647-2555 School
647-2555 School Worship Sunday
647-2555 Sunday School Praise
647-2556 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
647-2560 Sunday School Morning Warship Evening Service Wed Home
647-2569
647-2575
647-2575 Shawville
647-2575 Shawville Visitors
647-2579 Elementary School
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Tue
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bible Study Grpe Thu Hxith Group Ot
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed Home Bible Study Grps 8:00pm Thu Yfouth
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed.
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worst» Event
647-2580 Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Servce Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Even
647-2581
647-2589 ers RENFREW/
647-2589 Truckers-Car
647-2597 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2603 Christian Education Hour
647-2606
647-2606 V G
647-2620
647-2623
647-2623 / de
647-2623 ENSEMBLE ENSEMBLE
647-2625
647-2626
647-2626 ShawvWe Bristol Phone
647-2627
647-2627 High
647-2630
647-2631
647-2633
647-2641 FRIDAY Senior Hockey Broomball Saturday journ Public Skating Broomball Gus
647-2651
647-2654
647-2655
647-2655 Telephone
647-2655 Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual OC Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday School
647-2659
647-2666
647-2666 Happy
647-2669
647-2670
647-2670 Cellular
647-2677
647-2677 Best
647-2680
647-2680 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service
647-2684 Annuel GARAGE
647-2688
647-2689
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship 5:00
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
647-2693 High School Seminar LIFE FRIDAY
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Pra.se Bible Study Ffl
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed B-bie Study Fn Student Ministries
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fn Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministre
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministries Toe
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bidle Study Fri Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr
647-2701
647-2701 Mae McCann
647-2719 S Store
647-2721-2722 Hi
647-2727 c
647-2727 CO 1S-20P
647-2727 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2727 Polly Pitt & Moe Larocque the
647-2727 Representatives
647-2727 SHAWVILLE Postal Code Province
647-2727 Telephone
647-2727 Telephone Brief
647-2727 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2731
647-2731 Photo
647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Metal Folding VAPORIZERS Clothes
647-2733
647-2733 /
647-2733 Parts & Service
647-2742
647-2760 V BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch HOBBS FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Main Street
647-2760 c Tel
647-2760 Information Tel
647-2764 11h00
647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
647-2772
647-2772 Electric Unit Heaters
647-2775
647-2778
647-2778 Mike’s Garage
647-2779
647-2793
647-2797 N N /
647-2800
647-2800 BRISTOL A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
647-2800 Charteris Chronicle FULL LINE OF GROCERIES BEER
647-2805 Argus Mazda
647-2814
647-2817
647-2817 ,il Automobile
647-2817 automobile Automobile
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2828
647-2831
647-2842 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc 648-2156 Pontiac Motel» Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions DOHERTY-
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc-
647-2851
647-2851 Bus CHURCH DIRECTORY FREE ESTIMATES Miss Marlene Frost
647-2851 Bus 3:30-5:30 FIGURE SKATING
647-2851 Bus FREE ESTIMATES Shewville
647-2856
647-2868 1 PM Dubois
647-2869
647-2869 Church Services
647-2869 Church Services McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
647-2869 Group
647-2869 Sales
647-2872 Sunday School Warship 4 Junior Church
647-2884 Sunday School & Morning Worthrp
647-2887
647-2887 Life
647-2892.
647-2893 Christian Education Hour
647-2896
647-2902 Golden Age Cm
647-2913 647-2805
647-2918
647-2929 Beachburg Packers
647-2933
647-2933 Police
647-2937
647-2937 H P
647-2938.
647-2953
647-2955
647-2955 Baptist Church WI CHRISTMAS PARLY THURS.
647-2955 c
647-2971 Lutheran Church
647-2973 PILON GARAGE INC 8:00
647-2975
647-2975 0 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
647-2975 Baptist SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
647-2975 Baptist Shawville
647-2975 Baptist Shewville
647-2975 Council SUNDAY—
647-2975 Farm Auction
647-2975 Hotels Soow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evleredo Motors Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers
647-2975 KID SHOW
647-2975 Ladies Shoes
647-2975 Seventh Line
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles S* Evinrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles M-Purpose
647-2981 Maple
647-2S22
647-3
647-3 2
647-3 2 Oil
647-30
647-3000 / 647-3010 Charter Master Photographer FREE
647-3004 Bean Supper
647-3052
647-3083
647-31
647-3106
647-3106 Front St.
647-3106 S
647-3112
647-3114 ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES
647-3121
647-3128
647-3133
647-3145 Com
647-3151 Eighth Line
647-3158
647-3162 TIMBER
647-3166 Full
647-3168
647-3169 Seventh Line social
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins Abbott
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins APT FOR RENT—
647-3194 PLOUFFE GARAGE
647-3196
647-3206 Wool Works - Lalnorie Pontiac Box
647-3207
647-3207 ©te Ltd
647-3215 c
647-3215 Service des Contrats MlnMtère des Transports
647-3222 Atomic Energy Énergie
647-3222Portage du Fort
647-3228 Agricultural Hall
647-3229
647-3238 bjn29 GARAGE & YARD SALES
647-3251
647-3251 Y ACM
647-3253
647-3253 (Home
647-3256
647-3256 Painting
647-3274
647-3283 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-3290 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-32^6 c
647-3305 Shawville Senior Girls
647-3311
647-3313
647-3313 Farm
647-3322 Store
647-3323
647-3328
647-3331
647-3333 Horse Draw
647-3339
647-3339 Equity
647-3339 MacGREGOR Bristol
647-3340
647-3340 Allumettes Island East THANK YOU
647-3340 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-3340 NORWAY Antiques
647-3340 Pictures
647-3340 SHARE CHEZ 106 WINNERS
647-3357 Computer Systems - Sales - Service
647-3366 Strutt’s Garage & Towing Highway
647-3375
647-3380
647-3403
647-3403 Residence L
647-3405
647-3405 24526BJN4 Cemetery
647-3411
647-3416 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-3416 Planning
647-3423
647-3423 Advertising
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH Mr. Roy G
647-3424
647-3441
647-3441 Y
647-3446
647-3449 Service SATURDAY
647-3449 Seventh Line
647-3450 "
647-3452
647-3459
647-3459 Best
647-3459 c Caldwell
647-3459 Sons Funeral Home Sunday
647-3459.__
647-3461
647-3462 Seventh Line TENDERS ARE HEREBY CALLED QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLED
647-34671 Brothers
647-3474 Telephone
647-3477 Oil XH 1
647-3478 / Select
647-3497
647-3502
647-3507 Arena
647-3514
647-3522
647-3526 Farm
647-3526 Farm Lake
647-3538
647-3540
647-3540 Ol Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
647-3542
647-3542 Fourth Line Rolling Acres Since
647-3559 Services
647-3580 for Bristol Mines
647-3586 Farm Auction Livestock
647-3586 Gordon F Witt Presiding
647-3590 Mac
647-3595
647-36 Parish North Clarendon House Richardson Murray
647-3605
647-3606
647-3606 / Ltd 4
647-3606 radio Sa
647-3606 Village Cemetery Committee
647-3607
647-3608 Party
647-3611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3613
647-3614 Manson McDowell b 2bm31
647-3616
647-3616 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
647-3616 Telephone Numbers REAL ESTATE BROKERS
647-3618
647-3628
647-3628 Golf School
647-3628 Shawville Tel
647-3640
647-3640 Heritage Custom
647-3641
647-3645 Wheel
647-3652
647-3661
647-3662 Family
647-3665 2biyi6 Cemetery Service
647-3673
647-3676 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-3691
647-37 Ronnie Hodglne N X 20
647-3700
647-3704
647-3704 Books
647-3704 Shawville Plaza
647-3707 Contact Carson
647-3714 BRISTOL ANTIQUES
647-3718 ShafwviUe
647-3723
647-3723 Hodgins Plaza
647-3723 V Entertainment
647-3728
647-3732
647-3735
647-3735 Telephone
647-3737
647-3745 United Church
647-3746
647-3749
647-3750
647-3751 Shawville b Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS
647-3759
647-3767
647-3786
647-38 Telephone
647-3800
647-3807 As
647-3813 c
647-3817
647-3821
647-3821 Free Methodist UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
647-3821 Lions BEEF BARBECUE
647-3821 Telephone 432-4224 REV.
647-3828
647-3828 Advertising
647-3831
647-3831 Division of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 Division ol Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3841
647-3841 Farm Safety
647-3841 Medical Association Dr CFG
647-3846 Construction
647-3849
647-3852 c
647-3855 Best
647-3855 nd R Thoms
647-3860
647-3861
647-3861 Books
647-3864 Residence Pho
647-3866
647-3877 INN AL S ELECTRIC REG D TEL NORWAY Al Manzoli M El
647-3877 P.O.
647-3881
647-3881 Atkinson’s Sports Bar Hwy
647-3881 INC I
647-3885
647-3885 Prices
647-3887
647-38^8 c
647-3927
647-3927 Special
647-3945 School Board TRANSPORTATION RUNNING SMOOTHLY FOR P.R.S.B.W.Q
647-3950
647-3950 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
647-3961 Clarendon Recreation Association
647-3977 House
647-3979
647-3979 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
647-3987
647-39SO
647-5015
647-5035
647-5121
647-5121 Daniel Tremblay May God
647-5140
647-5162
647-5188
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 0 Office
647-5248 Canada
647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
647-5271
647-5280
647-53
647-5303
647-5306
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 0 Elementary School
647-5306 0 Horse
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 Free Methodist Campbell’s Bay
647-5306 M G CUV
647-5306 Sales
647-5306 Spring Garage Special Futures i Development Corporation Why Jo
647-5332
647-5334y 59
647-5368
647-5368 Wheel
647-5371 Fayor* Real Estate German Shepherd
647-5373
647-5378
647-5378 Wanted
647-5388
647-5400
647-5405
647-5410
647-5413
647-5413 c
647-5430
647-5437 Shop
647-5446
647-5461
647-5485
647-5488 Stephen’s Anglican Church
647-5493
647-5501 Motors
647-5513.1-819-
647-5519
647-5526
647-5555
647-5555 All
647-5561 Maure Guilieni 647-5641 Join Con
647-5563
647-5565
647-5565 Everett McCorriston
647-5565 Everett MeCor
647-5580
647-5581
647-5581 Associated
647-5581 Watch
647-5583
647-5583 Air Conditioning
647-5583 Shoe Shop
647-5585
647-5591 Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie & Myrtle Barber SUN.
647-5603
647-5605
647-5605 FULL
647-5611
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPREU S RAT — PHONE 64B-SSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Baptist FAST
647-5611 c Ib
647-5611 du Fort Council
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Showvllle
647-5620
647-5625
647-5634 Special SI
647-5640
647-5642
647-5644 Committee
647-5647
647-5647 OTC GARAGE DOOR
647-5648
647-5653 X Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
647-5658
647-5661
647-5663 #
647-5664 Hard Water Problems
647-5666
647-5666 Full
647-5666 Ronnie
647-5696
647-5700
647-5701
647-5701 PICARD’S GARAGE T
647-5701 STRUTTS GARAGE A AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-5702
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Carson Ernest
647-5702 Complete Line
647-5702 Lutheran ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
647-5702 Plus
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Youth Bible Study
647-5711
647-5723
647-5730
647-5731
647-5731 Chaps Sports Bar
647-5733
647-5740 Lions Hall
647-5755
647-5760
647-5777
647-5779
647-5793 Mac G RFC OR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED V ORDINATEURS PONTIAC
647-5801
647-5801 Lions Hall
647-5808
647-5808 Shop
647-5808 E & A CARPETS Graduate Please
647-5808 International Co expaning
647-5848
647-5860
647-5861
647-5861 Services Real Estate
647-5889
647-5934
647-5944
647-5959
647-5959 Best
647-5966 Usa Trudeau
647-5970
647-6001 Quyon Ferry
647-6040
647-6121
647-6123
647-6146 For Information
647-6181
647-6215 P P
647-6295
647-6297
647-6300
647-6306
647-6306 Monuments School
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence KOA KAMPGROUNDS
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence MONUMENTS GEO.
647-6307 Business N Lie Evans Bay Hunting
647-6307 Business Pastor McElwain
647-6363
647-6373
647-6378
647-6424 Anne Meehan
647-6482
647-6490
647-6492
647-6528
647-6539 E T
647-6552 Service
647-6675
647-6702
647-6702 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Parish
647-6706
647-6711 Electric Unit Heaters
647-6797
647-6848
647-6895 Cellular Emergency
647-6908 W* Season
647-6941 Picard’s Garage
647-6960
647-6969
647-6975
647-7004
647-7004 Department
647-7007 Cellular Days
647-8121
647-9929.
647-At
647-Bryson Lions Hall
647-Cemetery Service
647-i
647-It
647-M&S
647-On
647-One
647-Portage du Fort
647-the
647.2151
647.36o6
647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
648-5552 office
66,000,000 EttiiMitlied 1MM Head Office Capital Paid Up Rest
668,647
66882BJY9 & Board Centennial Auction Apply Harry OTC P.Q
682-2120 Bureau / office Emergency
683-3 4 Telephone 647-2818
694-4177 Regional Office
7-2480 Equity office Ernies Body Shop Jacques
7-2997 Shawville High School Principal’s office
7.00 Head Office
7.22 - Stationery; Registry Office
74-647 Service Station & Restaurant
7:30 pm Bible Study Office
7:JO Cedar Post Yard
8,1988 Canada Post
8. Glasgow Office
8., Quebec Office Masonic Hall
8.00 Sheriff*s Office
819)647-1934
819)647-1934 th Pontiac Agricultural Society
819)647-2204 & CLARENDON
819)647-2206
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 Y NOTICE... Pontiac Prints
819)647-2669 Prompt Service
819)647-2778
819)647-6110 Hospital KEVIN OATTES
819)647-6123 Environment Week Wholesale
819)647-7007 Call Daniel
819*647*2 204 Postal Code
819-647 3433
819-647-
819-647- Full
819-647- Nation
819-647- United Church
819-647-2007 WAL-MART CORRECTION En
819-647-2074 Home Child Care Service Tebizinian Early Childhood Centre Head Office
819-647-2114 Hilkroot Senior Citizens Home Ream
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Division Pontiac
819-647-2204 c Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-2204 Call
819-647-2204 Call CO <0fO~»
819-647-2204 Call CZ) CO
819-647-2204 Carson Hill
819-647-2204 Division
819-647-2204 Flyers
819-647-2204 Ltd Fort-Coulonge
819-647-2204 Publishers Heather Alberti Dickson Ross Dickson
819-647-2204 Sales & Service
819-647-2204 Th
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Reserve
819-647-2207
819-647-2211
819-647-2228
819-647-2233 CO M PA N Ï
819-647-2325
819-647-2328 c SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE ALARME_ PONTIA FORTIN & LEGAULT ME
819-647-2417-SI9-647-2416
819-647-2430 Full Service
819-647-2434
819-647-2450
819-647-2464
819-647-2526
819-647-2543 12th Line
819-647-2547 Now
819-647-2733
819-647-2733 Murray’s Sports and Automotive
819-647-2742
819-647-2776
819-647-2814 Club Quad du Pontiac FQCQ Randonnée
819-647-2924 Automotive Pads Murray s Automotive 819-647-2236 DRY CLEANER Dry
819-647-2928
819-647-2953
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3168 V
819-647-3306 76 Pembroke St. West
819-647-3306 c JJ NOTICE OF DISCONTINUANCE OF RAILWAY LINE AVIS DE CESSATION D EXPLOITATION DE UGNE
819-647-3306 Hotel Ladysmith Ladysmith
819-647-3306 WALMART CORRECTION NOTICE Men’s Dickies Insulated Bomber Jackets
819-647-3313
819-647-3441 Centre de
819-647-3532 Parts & Service
819-647-3732 Quyon Legion Branch
819-647-3926
819-647-5117 Happy
819-647-5213 Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
819-647-5271 Auto Paris
819-647-5306 c
819-647-5482 Front St.
819-647-5555
819-647-5555 Financial Review
819-647-5581
819-647-5581 Associated
819-647-5614
819-647-5755
819-647-5878 N F Lord
819-647-5889 Fair B
819-647-5922 Independent Distributor
819-647-5984 - Service de
819-647-6363
819-647-6525 & Products Crushed Stone TopSoil Sand
819-647-6528 Farm Supply
819-647-6606
819-647-6640 Hospital 819-647-2211 819-647-2239 Ambulance Police
819-647-6797 Hotel Ladysmith
8iiaw Head Office Ottawa Canada
8th Line Bristol 819-647-5823
8To% Post Office Department
9-647-2450
9.95 Canada Post Corporation
997-4434 Post Cod
:647-2206 Com
À NOTER Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 -
A. Howard** Office
A. Howard’s Office
A. Valley Castor RADIO SIFIM.IFS APPLY METROPOLITAN GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABSOLUTE SAFETY Province of Ontario Savings Office Head Office
ABSOLUTE SAFETY Province of Ontario Savings Office Head Oflke
AC J Office and
ACCOUNT BOOKS POST BINDERS
Accounting Secretarial Studies Office Specialist Homecare MB
AD OFFICE
Address 647-2555 Postal Code
Address T Post Office Inspector.
Admiistration Division Public Relations Office Atomic Energy Of Canada Limited Chalk River Nuclear
Administration Division Public Relations Office Atomic Energy of Canada Limited
Administration Office
Administrative Council office
Administrative Office
Administrative Office of L EntourElle
Administrative Techniques Computer Information Systems Office Systems Technology Special Care Couns
Adult Education Office
Adult Education Office Specialist
Adult Education s Office
Adults Apply Douglas Nesbitt
ADULTS MUST APPLY FOR CHILDREN Children
Adults Office
ADVENTURE Gordon Scott Sara Shane Color Office
Adventure • Personal Support Worker • Practical Nursing • Social Service Worker OFFICE HOURS Monday
Advisor s Office of Envi-
ADVISORS 647-2141 Postal Code Given
AECB Office of Public Information
AGED OFFICE BOYS Old Boys Making Good
Ago Canada Post Corporation March 12,1964 Siren Sounds
Ago Equity Office
Agrictil-tunil Office
Agricultural Information Office
Agriculture office
Agriculture Office Shawville
Agriculture Renfrew Office
Agriculture Sales & Service 647-5216 Brvson Anna Sjewart Season
Agriculture Sfattongry OFFICE HOURS Oder Monday
Agriculture SHAWVILLE OFFICE Ar
AGRICULTURE Shawville Office Thanks Congratulations
AIN PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd 647-2204 BRYSON THEATRE • Auto-Level Circuit MARII.VMfV
Air Conditioned Office Space
Air Observation Post
Air Weather Post Planned
Air-Conditioner for Municipal Office
Airtight Wood Stove; Old Hand Carved Office Chair; Maple Dining Room Salta; Fancy Hie Mac Shelf
Al- Office Service’
Albert Whit Co Ltd office
ALEX SZALAY 647-5056 Charter Master
ALL OCCASIONS Office IS Phene SE
All Women CO, Post Toasties Toronto
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........1-800-567-1280 ...819-647-2211 ...819-648-2141 FIRE DIRECTORY BUSIN
AMES Merchant Tailor Post Office Inspector''s office
AMJWNO Office
AMYOTTE INSURANCE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST
ANDERSON & TAYLOR ShiwvWe 647-2429 GREER’S FLEA MARKET Shawville SHAWVILLE FOODS Shawville
ANDRE FORTIN A OFFICE
Angels Need Apply
Anglican 647-2204
Anglican Bazaar Well Patronized Dental Surgeon Graduate of McGill University Post Graduate Work
Anglican Office
Animal Post
ANNIVERSARY Standard Shawville Rev Q MacPherson 647-2S35 Morning Worship & >buth Church Ewnng Wors
Annual Hospital Benefit 647-3521 Dance
Apply
Apply & Sons Chapel
Apply Alex Weir
Apply Ames D Armitage
Apply Bayweb Ltd Elmvale
Apply Beachburg Packers
Apply Borden Hodgins
Apply Box
Apply Box N .The Equity
Apply Box SA Wlises Publish ta* Co
Apply c McKnlght
Apply Cruickshanhs Garage
Apply Delmer Pitt
Apply Directi Hospital
Apply Dominion Departnemt of Agriculture Department
Apply Dominion Hales Specialty Com
Apply Dominion Office
Apply Dominion Schools
Apply Dominion St Hea* Office
Apply Dumouchel Garage
Apply Dumouchel Garage Bryson
Apply Edison Brown
Apply Edison Brown Shawville
Apply Elwin Brown
Apply Employment & Selective Service Office
APPLY Employment Office Canadian Acme Screw
Apply Equity Office
Apply Equity OfflcA Doris
Apply Equity Offlcd
Apply Everett
Apply Everett Laughren
Apply Everett Lots
Apply Everett Markus Calumet Island Support
Apply Everett Mc- Maryland
Apply Everett Mc-¦
Apply Everett McCor-riston
Apply Everett McCorriston
Apply Everett McDowell
Apply Gerald Watson
Apply Gordon Houghton
Apply Gordon School
Apply Guaranty Trust Company
Apply Gxo.
Apply H & S Home Supplies Shawville
Apply Hedging Garage
Apply Hie Hilton Mines
Apply Hilda Bell
Apply Hodgins Garage
Apply Hotel Almonte
Apply Hotel Ladysmith
Apply Independent Coal
Apply J H
Apply J«me
Apply Mac Pender
Apply Mc-Credies Garage
APPLY METROPOLITAN GENERAL HOSPITAL
Apply Misa Watson
Apply Mrs. Allan Black
Apply Mrs. F Hotel
APPLY NOW FOR HANDS-ON COLLEGE TRAINING
Apply Pilon Garage
Apply Pilon Garage Inc.
Apply Post Office Bom Phono 647-3285
Apply Post Office Box Woods
Apply Rev. Hilton
Apply Roe’s Garage
Apply Ronnie
Apply Ronnie McGuire
Apply Ronnie Me-
Apply Services
APPLY Shawville Hardware
APPLY Shawville Hardware Silent Searchers Equity
Apply Shawville Motor Co.
Apply Shawville Post Office Woodley
Apply Store McBRIDE Brent
Apply The Hilton Mines
Apply Weliandra Hospital
Apply Wellandra Hospital
Apply William Bell
Apply XVellandra Hospital
April 13,1911 Equity Office
Argentine Foreign Office
ARGUE - Office Shawviile*
Army Ktcratting Office
Army Post Office
Army Post-office Corpr"
Arn-prlor Post
ARNPRIOR Head Office Ottawa Canada
Arnprior Packers Stéphane Newberry had Conservation Office
Array Post-Office
ART MACINTYRE Office
Ashton 647-3459^4 1-819-983-1056
ASK FOR A FREE ESTIMATE PONTIAC COUNTY PROTESTANT CENTRAL SHCOOt BOARD Head Office 36 Dussault St.
ASSEMBLEE GENERALE ANNUELl DU PLAN CONJOINT DE .L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC AVIS DE
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC ORDRE D
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC Availa
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC AVIS PU
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC Fardeau
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 Charteris News CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Associates Notanal Office Inc,
Association Jlead Office Toronto
Association M X Toronto Head Office V S
Association Office
ASSURANCE F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE Office
ASTHMA Branch Office
AT - OFFICE AND RESIDENCE
AT 647-6123 Final Clearance Sale MURDOCK
AT 819-647-6084 FOR TRUCKING TO RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK SALE BARN
AT ENTS Office Re
AT HER POST
AT OFFICE 7-2175 Shawville Phone
AT THE POST OF DUTY
AT THE TOWN OFFICE ON CENTRE STREET.
AT YOUR POST
Atomic Energy Office
ATTENTION FARMERS L OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE™ PRODUCTE
Audet Studio | Office & Administration Expenses Salaries
Auditor Generals Office
Auto Service Brian Souliere Backhoe Rentals C.B.L. Plrie Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Pontiac Weld
Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 E & A Carpet Shop Eddie & Angela Jean-Marie Shawville
Auto Service Shawville 647-2261 Quyon Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Pontiac Vacuum Centre NEW LOC
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY | WE INSURE UNDERAGE DRIVERS Bom
Automobile Insurance Office
Automotive & Mutual Life Office
Auxiliary - Shawvilie 647-2147 Agricultural Society Chapeau 669-2228 Thome Recreation Association
AVAILABLE Post Holes Dut Fifteen
Avis Public Office
AVIS PUBLIC Office Municipal d Habitation de Bryson L O.M.H. de Bryson
Avis Publique Office Municipal D habitation
AVIS • Office Municipal D Habitation de
Aylmer Post Office
Aylmer Post Office of the Department of Roads
Aylmer Post-of Council
Aylmer Survey Office
Ayrshire Bull Prize Apply
B. Post Office
BA VINO* OF BOM AIN POULIN LAND HIM
Backhoe Service FREE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES 648-2305 647-2606 ESTIAAATES
BAILIFF OF SUPERIOR COURT OFFICE COURT ST.
BAILIFF OF SUPERIOR COURT,5 OFFICE COURT
Bait Available Apply Lome Kearns
BALE - BRUCB COUNT Y Pome Greet Bargains Apply
Ball Bearing Post Drill
Baloon Canada Post Hair Pros Athletics Canada Allumettes Island Council Future Municipal
BANK Head Office: Montreal
Bank Head Office
BANK Head Office : Montreal
BANK Head Office: Montreal
BANK Head Office: Montreal OF CANADA SHAWVILLE BRANCH.
Bank of Montreal Head Office
Bank of Montreal Public Relation; Office
Bank of Montreal Shawville 647-2264 Fax:647-5113 Ouyon 458-2357 Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
Bank of Montreal SHAWVILLE 819-647-2264 OUYON
BANK OF OTTAWA SHAWVILLE Head Office Ottawa Canada
Bank of Toronto Office
Bank of Toronto Office*
Bank of Toropto Office#
BANK V y Head Office : Montreal
Banner Oats Apply Herman Ballantyne
BAPE hear- Post
Baptist For Information 453-7666 Rev Jm Payton Church Office 847-2784 Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office
Baptist Cx Shawville Unted Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon United Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon Unted Rev Jm Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Rev Ft Harrington
Baptist Rev Jin Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worsht
Baptist ShawvHle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville Unfed Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim toiyton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Hev Fr Harrington
Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 Loeb Shawville Shawville 647-2293 E & A Carpet Shawville
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 W.A. Hodgins Shawville
Basa Post Office
Base Army Post Office
Base Construction Engineering Office
Base Post Office
BAT Office SS S47
BAT — OFFICE HOUES
BAT — OFFICE HOURS
Bax Apply Carson Hodgins
BAY - Office Hours
Bay Elementary PublicNotice Municipal Office
Bay Elementary School Apply
Bay Elementary School Office WARD No.
Bay Elementary School Office WARD NO. 4 Board Office Dr.
BAY Post
Bay Social Planning Office
Bay Trading Post
Bead Office Building Requirements Corrugated Iron Cib Roofing
BEADLE NURSERY CO Apply
BEAN Business 647-2921
BEAN S FINA STATION Telephone 647-2545 SHAWVILLE.
BECAUSE Bead Office Oita
BEDDIN 647-3592 Visitors WelcomeI
BEE Post-dated
Begins For Montreal Post Office
Begins Here W 647-5605 Notre
Bell Telephone Office
Beni Post Free
Bentley Office Products
BEOD 647-3592 Visitors Welcome
Berlin—The German Foreign Office SOMETHING NEW CANADA BACKS LEAGUE.
BERNIE & LINDA CHABOT Apply
BERT WAINMAN Office
Beside Home Hardware Post
Best Head Office
Best Resu/ts Bar EAD AND USÏ THE Office M 147 DR.
Best Wishes Only JUNE NOWINSTOCK! Cement Blocks Otter Lake Post
Bewet Office U DR. ROLAND CHRETIEN Qental Surgeon CAMfBELLg BAT Do
Bhawvllle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL C
Bible Study Telephone 647-2580 Phone
BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone 647-2739
BICYCLE USABLE Phono
Bielaskie & Sons J & J Gas Bar Lome Sharpe Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Studio Andree Bonme Elms A
Bilingual - Pembroke Office | General Duties
BILINGUAL Office
Bilingual Office Administrator
Bilingual Office Clerk
Billetterie du Casino du Lac-Leamy Box Office A Gatineau
Births Room & Board 647-2971
BIST HEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2177
Blades Snow Blowers Post
Block —over Post Office
Block—over Post Office
Bloemfontein-Sannaa Post
BLUE HERON LANDSCAPING Professional Troy Bill Garden Roto Tilling BE X Lawn Fertilizing Office Inn
Board Administration Office
Board of Directon : Head Office
Board Office
Board Office Dr July
Board Office Dr S.E.
Board Office Dr. S.E.
Board Office Loyal
Board Office McDowell
Board Regional Office
Boat Office Deficit Accounted
Bodgin* Poet Office School Fair
Body Work & Painting 819-647-5368 Free Estimates
BOM
BOM Aoduoed Of SIAMfV ROtondW ZMIMAM Ooc*dt* UlUGOCMAOD
Bom Point Ferry Banning
Bom® Cbumwr L #
Bom—At
BONES & MULVIHILL 445 GILMOUR ST.. OTTAWA Office
BONES & MULVIHILL 46$ GILMOUR ST.. OTTAWA Office
BONES & MULVIHILL 465 GILMOUR ST.. OTTAWA Office
BONES & MULVIHILL 465 GILMOUR ST.. OTTAWA Office 1-413-235-1471 Res
BONES & MULVIHILL 465 GILMOUR ST.. OTTAWA Office 1-6T
BONES S MULVIHILL 44$ GILMOUR ST.. OTTAWA Office
BONES S MULVIHILL 44S GILMOUR ST.. OTTAWA Office
BONES S MUtVINIU 4*1 GILMOUR ST.. OTTAWA Office
BONIS & MULVIHILL 445 GILMOUB ST„ OTTAWA Office
BONIS S MULVIHIU <45 GILMOUR ST.. OTTAWA Office 1411-131.1471
Book BABCOCK & BONS Formerly Pet ml Office Examiner
Book Post Office Box
Bookkeeping Services Government Remittance & Payroll Financial Statements O Office Support
Boots GASOLINE DIESEL OIL Post
BOOTS Learning office
Born 819-647-5482 CO #
BORN Auto License Office Shawville West Opposite Langford’s Grocery
BORN Parcel Post
Boston Post
BOTVIN S OFFICE DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONE
Bouchard Sales Representative PHONE 647-2720 MENS DEPARTMENT Green Work STANFIELDS
BOULANGER & CIE GARAGE 647-3164
Bourses du Pontiac Apply
Box (Opposite Post Office
Box Office Tel No
Boy Elementoy School Office
BOYS JEANS | Office 28-U-3 Residence 33 Poor
Boys Post Office Department
BOYS Shawville Phone 647-2739 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVlll QUEBEC
Boys’ Suits Office Miuwnic Hall
Branch Office
Brass 819-647-3306 BRISTOL ,rs~srs-a BRISTOL MARINE & AUTO We
BRICKS FOR SALE-Apply
Bridge Club Groceteria Staff ; Freight Office Staff
Brien Apartments Telephone: Office
Brinkworth Electric Accountant Office
Brinkworth Electric Chartered Accountant Office
Bristol 647-3500 Friday
Bristol Apply
BRISTOL Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Bristol 1673XJY14 Apply Athol Dole
Bristol 647-2060
Bristol 647-2081
Bristol 647-2435
Bristol 647-2800
Bristol 647-2805
Bristol 647-2805 FOR WINTER
Bristol 647-2805 House
Bristol 647-2811
Bristol 647-3121 FLOWER SPECIAL
Bristol 647-3190
Bristol 647-3306
Bristol 647-3306 SERVICED Bsiding Lets
Bristol 647-3340
Bristol 647-3502
Bristol 647-3502 ENGAGEMENTS
Bristol 647-3502 LONG DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOVING OF MOUSe$ Keith
Bristol 647-3544
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Sit
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Site EXHIBIT SPACE STILL AVAILABLE Contact Ken Kilgour
Bristol 647-3594 Foroit Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol 647-3607
Bristol 647-3607 KING’S COURT
Bristol 647-3607 Mise Brenda Quaile
Bristol 647-3607 MONUMENTS
Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Bristol 647-3607 Revival Meetings PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Portage du Fort
Bristol 647-3640
Bristol 647-3737
Bristol 647-3802 COMPANION WANTED
Bristol 647-3885
Bristol 647-3885 GOLDIE MOHR EQUIPMENT LTD CHARLIE YOUNG TRUCKING Aylmer 684-6197 KEITH & LORRAINE
Bristol 647-3885 KEON
Bristol 647-3885 SHAWVILLE CHRYSLER Shawville
Bristol 647-3961
Bristol 647-3961 XTC BALED
Bristol 647-3S84 Forest Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-5211
Bristol 647-5373
Bristol 647-5373 Sill TVleflOfil GIANT TIGER Hwy
Bristol 647-5402
Bristol 647-5583
BRISTOL 647-5801 BRYSON
Bristol 647-6522
Bristol 647.3502
Bristol 647.3S02
Bristol 819-647-2081
Bristol 819-647-2547 Happy 60th
Bristol 819-647-2547 PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Bristol 819-647-2805
Bristol 819-647-2805 U -
Bristol 819-647-3415
Bristol 819-647-5555
BRISTOL A 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ALL NUISANCE
Bristol Apply
Bristol Auto 647-2438.
BRISTOL BLUE CROSS TRAVEL INSURANCE FOR SPECIAL SERVICE PLEASE CALL MY OFFICE
Bristol Canada Post
Bristol Charge Hr* Ann Durant Church Office
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Dizant Chuch Ofhce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St And ews Knox Bristol Bfcte St
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryaon Immaculate Concoption Rev Ft Mertyn Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark s Comers St AndreWs-Knox Bristol 9 30*n
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Otice 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Oflce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St Andrew’s Knox Brotol
Bristol Corners Iletd Office
Bristol Corners Sch Office
Bristol Corners Sub Office
Bristol Corner» Sub Office
Bristol Council Apply
Bristol CWL OFFICE
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Great Values 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 HOSPITAL POLICE
BRISTOL FILM & VIDEO 647-3781 REGISTRATION
Bristol i Office Hours
Bristol Mine Road Canada Post
Bristol Mines 647- REGISTERED Quarterhorae
Bristol Mines 647-3357 or Shawville
Bristol Mines 647-3357.
Bristol Mines 647-5517 Road
Bristol Mines Apply Sylvester Trudeau
Bristol Mines Fortin 41136l5bapril2l Apply Sylvester Trudeau
BRISTOL MINES QUE 647-5271 TEL.
BRISTOL MINES QUE BIRTH TEL 647-3357 DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS MERCREDIS SE
Bristol Mmes Apply
Bristol Municipal Office
Bristol Municipal Office Ruaty SmeUy Water
Bristol Municipality Murray 647-2550 Community Centre
Bristol Office of Sec Treat CaldweH
Bristol Office of the
Bristol Pontiac Aylmer Office
Bristol Posi Office
Bristol Post
Bristol Post Office
Bristol Post Office 1
Bristol QC JiJ 819-647-3313 RE^IJIT Bristol - Summer
Bristol Quebec Phone 647-2800 Featuring A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunday School Morning Worship SALES
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2336 Sun Mornmg Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Post
Bristol Ridge Post Office
Bristol Rolland Despres Bristol 647-3340 BAY Saturday
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD Office Hours
Bristol st rams Apply Rev Que
BRISTOL TOYS CARDS Office
Bristol Village 819-647-2547
Bristol Village OFFICE Space
Bristol Village Post Office
Bristol, Ac Office
Bristol, OC Gw 819-647-3313 REFAIT Bristol -
Bristol, QC 819-647-3313 Hospital Classified
Bristol, Que Head Office
Bristol, Que Office
Brit-1 lsh Post Office
Britain’s Post Office Savings Bank
British Colonial Office
British Columbia Manitoba....... Ontario Just Opened MADE-AT-HOME Opposite tle Post Office
British Foreign Office
British Foreign Office Mr. Richard
British Home Office
British Intelligence Office
British Patent Office
British Post Office
British Post Office Union Objects
British Post Oflice ‘Suml>tuoiJ9 Dining Car Service
British Post OUlco
British Post-office Savings
British Valent Office
British War Office
Brookdale Farm Apply Rayburn Gray
Brothers Lc- CIERK OFFICE P 0. BOX
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay - Sundy Bass 647-5893 Quyon & Beechgrove-Onslow
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay • Sundy Bass 647-5893 Ouyon
Bryson - Office
Bryson Apply
BRYSON HOST OFFICE TME
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ether 647-3879 5.00
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev H Merlin Ethter 647-3879 Rarehof Ouyon Rev Arm Durant Church CXhoe
Bryson Lions Club Office
Bryson Lions Club Old Time Valley Office Supplies
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL LTD CLARENDON HOTEL F. Finnigan & Sons 647-2238
Bryson News Mrs. Donald Ostrom Chiropractor Mrs. Verner Thrun OFFICE NOW OPEN
Bryson News Otter Lake Post
Bryson Observation Post
Bryson Office
Bryson Pack Boy Scouts Office SS Residence HI
Bryson Petawawa Post
BRYSON Phone 647-2720 SHAWVILLE
Bryson Poet Office Office
BRYSON POST
BRYSON POST GifiCE the Red Sea
BRYSON POST OFFICE
BRYSON POST OFFICE Dry Goods
BRYSON POST OFFICE A FU LL AND WELL ASSORTED STOCK OF TIMETABLE.
Bryson Post Office and Office
BRYSON POST OFFICE Christmas Trees
BRYSON POST OFFICE IDE* TABLE ARRIVES.
BRYSON POST OFFICE Partage Da Port
BRYSON POST OFFICE SSS.Ï
BRYSON POST OFFICE Tea
BRYSON POST OFFICE THIS TABLE.
BRYSON POST OFFICE Th“"d«y"Whtth«*^ Theborg
BRYSON POST OFFICE TIKE TABLE.
BRYSON POST OFFICE TIM
BRYSON POST OFFICE TMB TABLE
BRYSON POST OFFICE TOCS TABLE.
BRYSON POST OFFICE TUB TABLE.
BRYSON POST OFFICE TUIE TABLE.
BRYSON POST OFFICE TXKS TABLE.
BRYSON POST OFFICEl TWEEDS
BRYSON POST OFFICER TIKE TABLE.
Bryson Senack and Glenda Post L
BRYSON THEATRE Our POST YARD
Bryson UI Office At Campbell
Bryson United Church DLone 647.3642
Btoie Study Telephone 647-5611 T
Building Head Office
Building Opposite Post Office
Building Requirements Toronto Head Office
BUILDING SUPPLIES Gouvernement du Québec Office des
Bur-man’s Post Office and Store
Bureau - Office
Bureau - Office Fort-Coulonge
Bureau / Office
Bureau du Secrétaire Secretary s Office National Transportation Agency Ottawa
Bureau Mu- Municipal Office
Bureau SADC/CFDC Office
BUREAU VÉTÉRINAIRE DE L OUEST DU QUÉBEC WEST QUEBEC VETERINARY OFFICE Cadet
BUREAU VÉTÉRINAIRE DE L OUEST DU QUÉBEC WEST QUEBEC VETERINARY OFFICE Did
BUREAU VÉTÉRINAIRE DE L OUEST DU QUÉBEC WEST QUEBEC VETERINARY OFFICE PEMBROKE LAKESIDE MEDICAL WAL
BUREAU VÉTÉRINAIRE DE L OUEST OU QUÉBEC WEST QUEBEC VETERINARY OFFICE
BUREAU VETERINAIRE DE L’OUEST DU QUÉBEC WEST QUEBEC VETERINARY OFFICE Kids’ Club
Bureau/Office Service de
Burn ; Cement Apply F.
Burn- Office Staff of Smith Bros ; Y
Burner Coal Oil Bake Oven 1—1 Burner Coal Oil Heater Apply
Business 647-3403 Residence Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING Mrli
Business Association Office
BUSINESS COLLEGE Office
Business College Phono Me
Business Office
Business Opportunity b 647-3516 Avon Cosmetics
Bwq Head Office Ottawa Canada
BX Call Bob Fanion Office 647-2223 Home
By Parcel Post
B’s Restaurant John Valu-mart Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Stedmans Beans Service The Equity Hardy
C PRINTSHOP L TD. TEL 647-2205 SHAWVILLE
C. INSURANCE Office FIRE VVIN D HAIL LIABILITY ACCIDENT SICKNESS PLATE GLASS AUTOMOBILE GUARANTEE B
C.P.R. Ticket Office
Cabinet Maker Office 38
Cabinet Post
Cabinet Steal Office Desk and Chair Air Boots All Sizes Stove Pipe Elbows
Cable Batch Mixer Visas Leonard Electric Range Wooden Office Desk and Chair Hot Air Ducts
Cable Office
CAHILL 647-2126 Church Services ST.
Cal 647-
Cal 647-3326
Cal 647-3328
Cal 647-3420
Cal 647-3420 Jacqueime Proulx
Cal 647-3673
Cal 647-3673 Professional
Cal 647-3673 Professional "ee
Cal 647-3686
Cal 647-5422 Carolrn
Cal 647-5632
Cal 647-5769
Cal 647-6115
Cal Bob Fenton Office
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARASTERS S 80UOT0RS H NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Murray Graham 647-36Ï8 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS NOTARIES PUBLIC
calculators6 office* Sa
Caldwejl Post Office
CALDWELL 647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
CALDWELL INSURANCE Office XgfrfgyV ESTABLISHED
CALDWELL Office—
Caldwell Poet Office
Caldwell Post
Caldwell Post Office
Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 Home 647-5378 Cars & Trucks bjn6 FRI & SAT
CALL BONNIE Office 647-2223 Residence
CALL DOD DODS Office
CALL DOD DODS Office 647-2466 Res
Call Mrs. Reuben Tubman 647-3106 2xA26
CALL N 647-2539 X
CALL NOW Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Sion QUYON
Call Thk Equity 647-2201 AUCTION SALE COMPLETE LIMB OF FARM EQUIPMENT Lit Tract» M F 972 INC
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 T
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 L.J. Auto Glass
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Calumet Island Post Office
CAMION De OFFICE
CAMP MEETING ROWAT & ROWAT Head Office P.O.
Camp Petawawa Post
CAMP PETAWAWA POST Laiwe
Camp Post
Camp Post Office
CAMPAGNE DE SÉCURITÉ DANS LE TRANSPORT SCOLAIRE WEST QUEBEC VETERINARY OFFICE FAUT BIEN SE CONDUIRE
CAMPBELL S BAT — OFFICE HOURS
CAMPBELL S BAY - Phono
CAMPBELL S BAY - Phono SI Final
CAMPBELL S BAY 648-5845 SHAWVILLE 647-3836 MONTREAL 253-1000 ALO/AUSSI AGENT FOR/POUR C.P. EXPRESS
CAMPBELL S BAY Gouvernement du Quebec Office des
CAMPBELL S BAY Office
CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
CAMPBELL S BAY — OFFICE HOLIES
CAMPBELL S BAY — OFFICE HOURS
Campbell-Crafl PEMBROKE Office & Display
CAMPBELLS HAY Post
Campbell’s Bay Elementary Apply Mrs.
Campbell’s Bay Municipal Office
Campgrounds Sales Entertainers Bus Drivers Maintenance Retail Security Beach Office Photographers V
CANADA Head Office Montreal A. G. BROUGH ShawviHe
Canada Department of Agriculture’s Division of Plant Protection Office
CANADA Head Office
CANADA Head Office Grocery Dept
CANADA Head Office Montreal
CANADA Head Office Montreal A»
CANADA Hoad Office Principal ORortoenuRN
CANADA INC Apply
Canada Post
Canada Post Office
Canada Post Office Savings Bank
CANADA STARCH CO.. LIMITED Hc.xd Office
Canada’s Post Office
Canadian 647-5452 International Trade
Canadian Army Post Office
Canadian Base Post Office
Canadian Emigration Office P*f pU8tol
Canadian Government Office of
Canadian Head Office
Canadian Legion Post
Canadian Magazine Saturday Evening Post Ladies'' Home Journal
Canadian Magazine Saturday Evening Post Ladles
Canadian National Exhibition office
Canadian National Exhibition Ticket Office
Canadian National Institute for the Blind District Office
Canadian Office
Canadian Office de Planification du
Canadian Organization Office 38
Canadian Pacific Office
Canadian Poet Office
Canadian Post
Canadian Post Office
Canadian Post Office Depart
Canadian Post Office Department
Canadian Post Officers
Canadian Record Office
Canadian Tire Carson Hodgins Office Supply &
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette 647-2733 Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Petro Pontiac Home Heatin
Canadian Tire Shawville 647-2733 John Valu-mart W.J. Hayes and Sons
Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2858 Pont
Cancer Research 647-2221 Cancer Prevention SOCIÉTÉ CANADIENNE DU CANCER CISC
Cancer Society Office
Candidate Dental Surgeon of McGill University Post Graduate Work
Canton HODGINS OFFICE SUPPLIES INC * INSURED DEPOSITS
CAPITAL ItESEllVE FUND 80,000,000 83,200,000 Head Office
CAPITAL Oonoral Office»
Capital Paid-up Capital.... Assets .......... Head Offilb-TORONTO BT„ TORONTO Branch Office—Winnipe
Capital Pumps & Water Treatment -po* UPDATE YOUR BUSINESS AND OFFICE SKILLS FOR TODAY’S WORKPLACE W
Capital Region Office
Capital Reserve Fund... Head Office Toronto St.
Capital, Reserve Fund Hobbs Hardware Co. Head Office Toronto St
Carnival Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa 237-1876
Carol’s Home Office
Carpets Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Billy Ts Pizza LOEB Shawville Bean s Service
Carried BR b Office SS
CARS & TRUCKS 647-5857 Phone
CARS AMP TRUCKS ^647.3703
Carson 647-3229 Proceeds
Carson 819-647-3229 • Free Gate
Carson Hod gins Office Supplies
Carson Hod-gins Office Supplies
CARSON HODGINS OFFICE SUPPLIES INC.
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawville
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawvillo
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 ShawviUe
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shewville
Carson Hodgins 647-3723 Dale Thomson 647-3838 Barrie Murray
Carson Hodgins Office
Carson Hodgins Office Mr Delmar
Carson Hodgins Office Not
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies ..647-2068 Bank of Montreal
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Gift Certificates
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Hwy
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Inc be
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Inc Durrell
CARSON HODGINS OFFICE SUPPLIES INC.
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Inc. CENOTAPH
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Les Installations
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies McCains McDonalds Pirie s Gas Bar Bean s Service
CARSON HODGINS OFFICE SUPPLIES W.J. HAYES & SONS.
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies, Murray’s Automotive
Carson Hodgins Office Supply
Carson Hodgins Office Supply 2.62; Linda Cameron Library Exp.
CARSON HODGINS OFFICE SUPPUES Shawville
CARSON HODGINS School-Office Supplies
CARSON HOGGINS OFFICE SUPPLIES INC Shawvllle
Carson Ryan 647-2770
CATALOGUE O ARTICLES PHONE 647-2204 Real Estate
Cath-e Post Office
CATS PAWs A NEGRO TESTIMONY Plano Action RUBBCP Post Toast
Ca« Essiambres Store 647-3222 or Post Office
Cedar Fence Post
CEDAR POSTS FOR SALE 30c Post
CEDEC Office
CEMO Office
Census Office
Central Canada Exhi Office
Central Office
Central Office Detectives Kranch
Central Office Switch Board Opera WILSONS’ GARAGE Phone
Central Office Switch Board Opera-
Central Post Office
Central Registration Office
Central School Board Administration Office
Central School Board Office
Central School Board Office Clarendon
Central Telegraph Office
Central Telephone office
CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone 819-647-2937 Shawville & Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
CENTRE LIONS & Office: Cowley
CH INN TEL Teddy NORWAY 647-3340 BAY 4<i SWIVEL & TILTER ARM CHAIR Friday
Chain Continental Post Hole Auger George
Chapeau Municipal Office
Chapeau Post Office
CHARLES BELEC QUEBEC Sheriff s Office Sheriff
CHARLES BELEC Sheriff Sheriff» Office
CHARLES BELEC Sheriffs Office Sheriff A
Chart eris Chronicle Mrs. Norval McNeil Otter Lake Post
Charteris Chronicle Otter Lake Post
Charteris Post Office
CHE VOTRE QUMCAILUER Gouvernement du Québec Office
Cheese Shop Valley Office Machines City Taxi Radio Shack Champlain Trail Restaurent Le Cafe Snack B
Cheese Shop Valley Office Machines City Te*i Radio Shack Champlain Trail Restaurant La Cafe Snack B
Cheese Shop Volley Office Machines City Terni Radio Shack Champlain Trail Restaurent Le Cote Snack
Cheese Shop Volley Office Mechinei City Terni Radie Shock Champlain Trail Restaurant Le Cefe Snack
Cheese Shop Vslley Office Machine* City Taxi Radio Shack Champlain Trail Restaurant Ls Cafe Snack B
Cheese Whiz Reg Grind Chase N Sanborn Coffee Post
Chelsea Campaign Office
Chemical Warfare Agent Testing Recognition Program Office
CHEO Ottawa Valley Office Supplies
CHEVEUX TECH HAIR TECH 647-6373 0 Cficvcutfcc.fi
CHEVROLET - OLDSMOBILE Carried Stationers — Office Supplies
Chevrolet Sedan Office 38 Residence
Chief Post Office Inspector
Children’s Vll-Tlie Equity Office
Chinese Imperial Post
CHIP Otter Lake Post
CHOICE LEGUME 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB 1.80 BEEF HINDS....... LONG LOINS
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB Ladysmith
CHRETIEN B A DD S DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
CHRETIEN BA DDS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
CHRETIEN BA.DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
CHRETIEN BA.DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours -8
Christmas Party SUver Maple 647-2906
Chrysler Shawville 1-819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawville 647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillel -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillet -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Church of England Office
Church Office
Church Office 647-2764 IlhOO Drinking
Church Office 647-2764 July
Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Church Office 647-2764 July A August Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant
Church Office 647-2764 July A August »T Church of Faith
Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portege-du-Fort Rev LH.
Church Office 647-2764 Otter Lake & Lac-Cayamant Rev Fr Jean-F^ul Rochefort
Church Office 647-2764 U Times
Church Office 647-3950 9:00a.m
Church Office of Shawville United Church
Church Office of ShawviUe United Church
Church Office of Shawvllle United Church
Church Otf.ee 647-2764 Lutheran
Church Parsonage Post Office Wilmer Hodgins Erwin Laughren
Church Services Office Horns SATURDAY*
Churches Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant 647-2336 Sundey School Morning Worship
Citizen * Radio Ottawa Radio Stations Shewville United 647-2764 Xir Lady of Knock Shrine
Citizens Office Municipal d
City Post Office De- Red Top Dale
City Prov Post Code VISA MASTERCARD
City Rural Route end Post
City Ticket Office
Civic Hospital Bom
Civil Protection Office
Civil Security Office
Civilian Human Resource Office
Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Post Card Contest
Clarendon Church & Dorion Fort Coulonge QUEBEC LIQUOR BOARD CLERK OFFICE P.O.
Clarendon Council Apply
Clarendon Council Office
Clarendon Front Phono *2-13
Clarendon Hotel 647-2822 W.A. Hodgins Store
Clarendon Library or 647-5666 Bean s Service
Clarendon Municipal Office
Clarendon Municipal Office un- Knox United Church
CLASSIFIEDS Phone 647-2204 Bristol Mines
CLD Office
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville Phone 647-2739 P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Farm Forum
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 P
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Pembroke DR.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 RES.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE ShawviHe Phene 647-2739 INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
CLEANING RAYMOND M. ROWAT OFFICE 7-2171 Engineering Survey#
CLEANING Works Office
Clerk of Works Office
CLERK OFFICE P O BOX
CLERK OFFICE P.O.
CLOSED ON MONDAYS POSTE MAIL Canada Post Corporation /Société
Clothes Shop 819-647-2760 Electronics Sales and Service Roy
Clothes Shop Phone 647-2674
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 GOLDIE MOHR LTD.
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 JOHN LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 BEAN
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760 LIONS CLUB OF SHAM / QQ Dr. Gurdeep
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD Pontiac Trading Post Rag’d ShawviMe
Clothing Store Bank of Montreal Royal Bank Pontiac Office Furniture W A Hodgms Store Loeb s Shawvil
Clr Vaillan-Lhe Municipal Office
CMC Office Campbell
Cnited Church Office CLINTON H. DOWD Shawville Hardware Store B A.
CO King St West Toronto Office l By CONRAD RICHTER Its Intrinsic
CO LTD 647-2526 Hwy
CO Y. Post Office Box
Co-op Medical Services Office
Co-op Medical Services Open Shawville Office
Co-op Office Pontiac Community Hospital Directors
Co. Limited Head Office—Montreal
Co. Post Office Inspect Ottawa
COAAMERCIAL BUILDINGS MASONRY WORK Head Office
Cobden Agricultural Office
Cobden Post Office
Cod Liver Oil SPEEDY ASSIMILATION Spin-Well Company Dnt Post Office Box 232 Toronto CIL
Code Postal L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE LA PONTIAC Tfl
Colgate Toothpaste 1.29 Post
College of I''hy- Office—PInd^oor^ast of
College Office the
COLLISION CENTRE T/ CENTRE DE COLLISION C Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
Colonial Office
Comae Post Office
Comer Shop Shawville 647-2419
Commençai Farm Electrical Contractor Entrepreneur Electricien Shawville 647-2417 J.L. H006INS CO.
Comments Commanding Officer Official Languages Officer 996-8042 Information Office
COMMERCE - VIE 647-3737 natius Church
Commercé Printing Office Supplies Teen Time Publishers
Commercial & Office Space AVAILABLE
Commercial * Industrial FREE ES TIMA TES Office
Commercial * Industrial FREE ES Tl MA TES LEN MEREDITH Office
COMMERCIAL BUILDIN9S Head Office - Clarendon St.
COMMERCIAL BUILDINBS Head Office - Clarendon St.
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS Head Office
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS Head Office - Clarendon Sf.
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS Head Office - Clarendon Si.
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS Head Office - Clarendon St.
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS Head Office P O. Box
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS Head Office P.
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS Head Office P.O.
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS Heed Office - Clarendon Sl„ OUYON
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS Heed Office - Clarendon St.
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS MASONRY WORK Head Office
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS MASONRY WORK Head Office - Clarendon Sf.
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS MASONRY WORK Head Office - Clarendon Si.
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS MASONRY WORK Head Office - Clarendon Sr.
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS MASONRY WORK Head Office - Clarendon St
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS MASONRY WORK Head Office - Clarendon St QUYON
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS MASONRY WORK Head Office - Clarendon St.
COMMERCIAL BUILDINOS Head Office - Clarendon Sf.
COMMERCIAL BUILDINWS Head Office - Clarendon St.
Commercial Cleaning Supplies THE EQUITY 819-647-2204 Fax:819-647-2206 Advertising
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENHiCK 647-2467 STAR PAVING & CONTR.
COMMERCIAL HUNTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT
Commercial Law Office Specialist - Word Processing Part-Time English Sec.
COMMERCIAL OFFICE
Commercial Printers Office Supplies
Commercial Printers Office Supplies — Stationery Centre St.
Commercial Printers Wedding Invitations Stationery Supplies Office Equipment Publishers
COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Shawville
COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Shewville
COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Showvllle
Commercial Tire - 172.00 Registry Office -
Commission s Head Office
Communih Hospital REAL ESTATE Apply Leo Fortier
COMMUNIQUE Head Office
Community Dial Office
Community Hospital - OFFICE HOURS
Community Hospital Phone 647-2839 Shawville Shawville
Community LANGFORDS Shawville 647-5700 GROCERY Hodgins Shopping Plaza Main St
Community Service Use Your Local Office
COMPANY RUPTURE Office
COMPLETE INSURANCE Head Office -P.O.
COMPLETE Head Office -P.O.
COMPLETE INSURANCE Head Office -P.O.
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY 647-3357 Small Business Consultant Pontiac Grand Prix
Computerized Office Technology DEC
Comte de Pontiac Office of the Municipal Council
Confederation Life Association in—il Toronto Head Office Dale’s Tinshop
Confederation Life Association 25c Head Office
Confederation Life Association Bead Office VWT "
Confederation Life Association Head Office
Confederation Life Association I Head Office
Confederation Life Association] • Head Office
Conservation Office
Conservative Campaign Office
Consolidated Bathurst Office
Consolidated Paper Corp Bom
Construction Mountain Chute Field Office 0 .ng
CONSTRUCTION O/A 3477835 CANADA INC Apply
CONSTRUCTION Office
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE b Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Consumer Protection Office
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Part-time
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Call Cl ASSIFIED ADVERTISIN NOTICE Bungalow
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 CALUMET ISLAND
Contact Bill Welion 647-3904 Ont Qmuifc Free
Contact Concrete 647-3366 Electric
Contact Doe Dede Office
Contact Don Dods Office
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Res 647-2620 Galetta Sales Barn OCT.
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Rif 647-2620 Club
Contact Doug Young 819-647-2742 WAL-MART CORRECTION NOTICE Westinghouse Decorative Solar Carden Lig
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Call
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Toll Free
Contact Municipal Office
Contact R DESPRES Bristol 647-3607 Showville
Continental Post Hole Digger
Continental Post Holm Digger
Contractor Sales & Service LINE CONSTRUCTION PRESBYTERIAN Apply Mrs. Herbie Trudeau
COOLICAK Post Office Insji Post Office Inspector’s Office
COOLICAN Pont Office Inspector
COOLICAN Post Office Inspec tor Ford Touring Car
COOLICAN Post Office Inspectoi
COOLICAN Post Office Inspector Fire-Arm*—Past
COOLICAN Post Office Inspector In
COOLICAN Post Office Inspector Mardi
COOLICAN, Post Office Inspector E. T. BROWNLEE
COOLICAN, Post Office Inspector Professional Cards
COOLICAN, Post Office Inspector, Men’s Fine Negligee Shirts
COOLICAN, Post Office Inspector.
COOLICAX, Post Office Inspe post Office Inspector’s Office
COOLICAX, Post Office Inspector Post Office Inspector''s Office
COOLIOA X Post Office Inspector Arnpfior
COOMCAN Post Offi A
COOMCAN s Post Office Inspector 8
COOMCAX, Post Office Inspector.
Coop Medical Office
Coordinating Office 1-2-3 Picabou Childcare Centre
Corel Centre Box Office
Corel Centre Ticket Office
Corn Picker Post Hole Auger
Corner Shop office
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 H.l
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 Kojack
CORNER STORE Post Office Address Dr.
CORNER STORE Post Office Address TOE
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Carson Hodgins Office S
Corners Hopeful Post Lodge
Corporation of Mansfield Office
Corporation of Township of Bristol Office of Sec-Treas
CORPORATION TOWNSHIP OF BRISTOL OFFICE HOURS
Corps Field Post
CORRECT CODE.The Post Office Department
CORRECTION Apply Nesbitt Sand
CORRECTIONS Otter Lake Post Deepest
Corrections The Equity 647-2204 Fax
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2211 D. R. Dods 647-2620 Onslow Elementary School
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods 647-2620 FLOORING.
COSMORAMA REALTIES Ouyon Office
COST PER POST...... LABOUR............. Installed
COSTUMES Post
Cotton Tweed Office Winter-weight Cotton Tweed
COUD- Turn Equity Office U
COULONGE FORT Office S*
Coulonge Golf and Coun-Canada Post
Council 647-3533
Council Apply
Council Apply Wilfred Elliott
COUNCIL Cement Work Apply
Council of Commissioners OFFICE
Council Office
Council Privy Council Office Government of Canada Ottawa
COUNTRY CHANTS" Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
County Council Office
County Municipal Council of the Valuation Office
County Registry Office
Courteous Service Phono 648-5618 REV.
Cowley Independent Beauty Consultant 647-6228 Accredited Master Photographer l Highway
Cowley Opens Office Here Dr.
COWLING Head Office
Crane Nuts and Post
CRANFIELD Equity Reporter SHAWVILLE • Canada Post
Credit Office of the Winnipeg Supply and Fuel Co
Criminal Record Office
Criminal Records Office
Crompton Home Office
Crown Brand Post Sugar Crisp Window Cleaner
Crown Land Office
Crown Timber Office
Csaséiaa Post
CSL PSffluu Toronto Ueati Office Just Received
Çue Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 Cedar Post
Custom Bearing Service Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bearing Service Reggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bonded Linings Riveted OFFICE
CUSTOM MIRROR DESIGN Office Supplies inc.
CUSTOM POST HOLE DRILLing
Custom Sawing Office
Customer Service Office
Customer Services Office
Customs Office
ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE HARLAND C. WORDEN.
CWL of Agricultural Office
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2535 July-August Worship & Junior Church
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Wbmhip * Junior Church
D.S. DFNTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
D.W.KADLE NURSERY CO AGENTS Apply
Dagg Clarendon Municipal Office
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3677 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
DAGG SURGEON DENTIST Gradual o/McGi University Office—Hayes’ Block Centre St Shawville Que
DAGG SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill Univeisity Office
DAGG SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University Office
DAGG SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University Office ; Hayes
DAGG SURGEON DENTIST GraduAteof McGill University Office
Daily Telegraph and Morning Post Vitlovio Mussolini Leaves
Dairy 647-2858
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2842 Secretarial Service
DAIRY SEALTEST Shawville 647-2858 PONTIAC PLUMBING Garry Young Quyon
Dan Post
DANG CHIRURGIEN DENTIST CLARENDON ST.. QUYON 458-2346 SHAWVILLE 647-5271 Life Profiles
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville 647-5271 Shawville Auto Service Shawville
Daniel Incu-: Household Apply
DANIEL TREMBLAY # AMYOTTE INSURANCE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SU
DANIEL TREMBLAY Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant 647-3950 February July Radio
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647
DANK Head Office
Darlene McCollum 647-3533 or
Davidson Post Office
DAW BOM.
DAWSON Head Office
DAYS A WEEK EVENINGS B Y APPOINTMENT PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST.
DAYS POST CALVING
DAYS POST CALVING ARE MOST CRITICAL FOR X CALVING ACCESSORIES
day—647-2444 Christ Church
DE COLLISION & Phone 819-647-2937 57,995 57,995
DE NTUROLOGISTE POcR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
DE SEXE PHONE 647-2204 Cars & Trucks JUNGERIEETWJÉO
DEAD «id DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Ft
DEAN & MERRITT Apply
DEAN & MERRITT ROYAL BAN K Apply BOB HODGINS Shawville
DEBBIETURI N 81^647-3927 Deepest
Deere Post Hole Auger; Rock Picker
Dell Seeds Inc 819-647-3152
DENNIS LUCAS D D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 HUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS IE* MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 WVI
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 MUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE
DENTAL OFFICE CLOSED
DENTAL SURGEON CAMPBELL S BAY — OFFICE HOURS
Dental Surgeon Graduate of McGill University Post Graduate VVoik
Dental Surgeon Graduate of McGill University Post Graduate Work
DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours -8
Dépan Express Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Benson Auto Parts
Department of Agriculture Office
Department of Justice Office
Department of Manpower Office
Department of Regional Economic office
Department of Transport Office
Department Office of
DEPENDABILITY PAL-O-PAK PLEASE NOTIFY LYAL BEAN AT 647-3860 IF INTERESTED
DEPOSIT BROKERS 1-800-256-5895 PRINTING AND OFFICE SUM UES
DESORMEAUX Office Manager 0 NO TRESPASSING
Detroit Post River
Deutsche Post
DI Agro Jute’s Office Alexander
Dial 647-2444 CO and
Dial Office Space
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE 647-2691 Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd QUE.
Dickson — Publishers & Editors Socoed Clan Mail Post Office
DIED HOCKEY Office Mr. Goidon Richardson
Diesel Farm & Commercial Service Office Manager
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Fr
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO LIFE P
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Team
Dist Tax Office Cri Edgar Lance
District Employment Office
District Hospital Apply
District Office
District Office Health of Animals Branch
District Recruiting Office
District Tax Office
District Taxation Office
District Taxation Office or Post Office
District Taxation Office Remember
Diversity Graduate Post Graduate Work
Division Head Office : Toronto
Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 AYLMER J L P #
Division of Pontiac Registry Office Divismndc Pontis^
Division Registry Office
DOCKS Dental Surgeon Graduate of McGill University Post Graduate Work
DOCKS Dental Surgeon Graduate of McGill University Post Graduate Work
DOCKS Dental Surgeon Graduate of McGill University Post Graduate Work
DOCKS DentaJ Surgeon Graduate of McGill University Post Graduate Work
DOCKS Dental Surgeon Graduate of McGill University Post Graduate Work
DOCKS Dental Surgeon Graduate of MeGill University Post Graduate Work
DOCKS Dental Surgeon Curtain Nets Graduate of McGill Univeraity Post Graduate Work
Docks Dental Surgeon Gradual© of McGill University Post Graduate Work
DOCKS Dental Surgeon Graduate of McGill lTniversity Post Graduate Work
Docks Dental Surgeon Graduate of McGill University Post Giaduate Work
Docks Dental Surgeon Graduate of McGill University Post Giadunte Work
Docks Dental Surgeon Graduate of McGill University Post Graduate Work
Docks Dental Surgeon Graduate of McGill University Post Utaduate VVoi
DOCKS Dental Surgeon Graduate of MeOill University Post Graduate Work
DOCKS Dental Surgeon Graduate ot McGil University Post Graduate Work
Doctor of Optometry Shawville Post Office Shawvilie Que
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
DOLE POST CEREAL Pineapple Juice LIBBY
DOMINIC SLOAN B Sheriff D Sheriffs Office Campbell’s Bay
DOMINIC SLOAN Sheriff Bristol School Board A U0& Sheriffs Office
Dominion Charter Head Office Ottawa Canada
Dominion Clerk of Works Office
Dominion Coal KW RIME Hartford & Vim Tires Head Office
Dominion Fire Commissioners Office
Dominion Gresham Guarantee A Casualty Company Head Office
Dominion Head Office Ottawa Canada
Dominion Land Office
DOMINION LINE OFFICE
DOMINION LINK OFFICE
Dominion Post Office
Dominion Public Weather Office
Donaldson and Ken Office of Learning
DONAT LeGUERRIER 3.00 7.30 Notary Public Office
DONAT LeGUERRIER l’OW Notary Public Office
DONAT LeGUERRIER Notary Public Office
DONAT LeGUERRIER WRIGHT & DOWD Notary Public Office
DONAT LeGUTT RiER Notary Public Office
DONDODS MLS LISTINGS Office
DONDODS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 PHONE
DONDODS MLS USTNGS Office
DONDODS Office
DONDOOS MLS LISTINGS Office
DONDOOS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 Camcorder
DONDOOS MLS LtSTMS Office
DONDOOS MLS u$mo8 Office 147-2466 PHONE
DONDOOS MU LISTINGS Office
Doreen Schock Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Valley Mutual Insurance The Equity Shawville Ford Powe
Double Bill Office
Dr. C.F.C. Powlkh Office
Dr. Ringrose Office Pontiac Carpet Cleaning Reg’d Professional Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
Dragon Liverpool Post
Drilled Well Otter Lake Recreation Association BOX OFFICE OPENS AT 7:30 P M ANNUAL MEETING H HI WAY
Drink Canada Post
Driver’s Education Program May Also Apply JULY BARBER FARM EQUIPMENT Hwy
Driving School office
Drug BORN School Suits Apply
DRUGGISTS GROCERS POST OFFICES
Drummond Fire Insurance Com# Head Office
du Fort Les Office Municipal
du Fort Post Office
DU Fort Sub Office
DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L OFFICE DES ¦J PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC AVIS DE CONVOCATION Bois
du Qu>-h« Office des
du Québec Office des
DU QUÉBEC Gouvernement du Quebec Office de
du Quebec Office des
DUNLOP - EVANGELIST Phone 647-2739 P.O.
DUTIES Office
E & A Carpet Shawville 647-5808 Rowat Insurance Shawville
E* Post Office
e7toti Caldwell Post Office
Ea*-!y Post Riders On August
Eardley Luskville Post Office
EARL Office Hour* 10
Easter Ontario Division Head Office : Toronto
Easter Ontario Division Head Office ; Toronto
Eastern Ontario District Office
Eastern Ontario Division Head Office : Toronto
Eastern Ontario Division Head Office ; Toronto
Eastern Ontario Division Head Office: Toronto
Eastern Ontario Division Hkad Office
Eastf.r Ontario Division Head Office ; Toronto
Economic Council Post Office
Edge Holding Sows Post Eosy Cutting
Editing OFFICE
Editorial Planning and Development Office
Editorial The Equity 647-2204 Fax
Education Department of the High Commissioner’s Office
Education Forestry Technician General Arts and Science Motive Power Technician Office Administratio
Education Graduate of MeGill University Post Graduate Work
Education Office of the
Education • Forestry Technician • Office Administration
Education • Forestry • General Arts & Science • Motive Power Technician • Nursing • Office Administ
ED—An Automobile Salesman Apply
EE-Bs Municipal Office
EFFICIENT Heating Service CALL 647-5583 Earl Rowe
EGEP A Tuition Free Post - Secondary Education
Eggs Post Office Inspector''s Office Ottawa
EguiTY Office Pktkr Browm
Eight Credit Union Opens Office Roy Elliott Portage Mayor GIVEN SHOWER
EILEEN LABELLE Campbell Monument 689-2314 Campbell Craft PEMBROKE Office & Display 611 Glen St 735
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
EL Head Office
Elections Apply Box
Elections Canada Office
ELECTRIC CANNING MACHINE National Employment Office
Electric Fences Control Live Stock British Post-War Car Reaches U
ELECTRIC HEAT Brian & Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics SC-A840 Home Purchase
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS O
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 BRONSON
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 MASSEY FERGUSON.
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phono 647-2515 BASEMENT SALE
Electronic Engineering Technology * Nursing * Office Systems Technology Education
Elegant AM/FM Stereo/Phono
Elementary School Office
Elgin Plan Distribution Office
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Skawvflk TeL 647-2727 Shorty Your
ELLEN PLACE HUBERT McCAULEY JEWELLERS Shawville 647-2818 HENNESSEY’S RESTAURANT Pinnacle Mall
ELLIOTTS Pontiac Home Bakery Tel .647-2575
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 Thursday
ELMSIDE VIEW FARMS // Office Supplies Inc. Typewriters
EM Office Hours
EMPIRE For Post Office Humor An
Empire London Morning Post
Employ-Selective Service Office
Employment & Claims Office of the Unemployment Insurance Commission
Employment & Selective Service Office
Employment & Selective Service Office FILE—(
Employment & Selective Service Office FILE—C.R.
Employment & Selective Service Office REFER H
Employment and Claims Office
Employment and Claims Office of the Unemployment Insurance Commission
Employment and Service Office
Employment Development Branch Office
Employment Development Office
Employment Development Office Canada Emploi
Employment lectlve Service Office
Employment Office
Employment Office THE BARRYMORE CLOTH CO.
EMPLOYMENT WANTED Apply
Engksh Rev Jkn Peyton Church Office 647-2764 Zion
English Foreign Office His
Entertain Farm Forums ANNOUNCEMENT By Selective Service Office
entry-647-3106
Environmental Charges May Apply
Environmental Charges May Apply ÔCH RYSLER FIVE STAR SERVICE
EO JIM MCDONALD A ANDRE FORTIN OFFICE
Equipment Maintenance Stationery And Office Expense Employee
Equipment Sales Quyon Shawville 458-2375 647-3800 • Service Plans
Equipped My Farm Office Caution Regarding Canned Foods No
Equity COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Sfcawvllle
Equity COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Shawville
Equity COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Showvllle
Equity COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT SIwwvllle
Equity Railway and Post Office Clerks Have Own Jargon Hallway
Equity * COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Shawville
Equity 647-2204 C.B.L. Pirie Shawville
Equity 647-2204 Fax
Equity 819-647-2204 Fax
EQUITY Canada Post
Equity COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT
Equity COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Shawville
Equity COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Shewvllla
Equity COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Showvllle
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Farm For Sale Office
EQUITY OFFICE
Equity Office B;
EQUITY Office Call
Equity Office J
Equity Office Lest
Equity Office Reward
Equity Office SEALED TENDERS
Equity Office Season
Equity Office Shawville
Equity Office Subject
Equity Office Taylor’s Infant’s Delight Soap
Equity Office Telephone
Equity Office X V
EQUITY OFFICE.
EQUITY PHOTO Post Mistress
Equity Reporters Office de
Equity Shawville 647-2204 POLARIS" SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V.
Equity Shawville 647-2204 WELDING^SE RVlCf
Equity Sports SHAWVILLE FAIR AGRICULTURAL OFFICE OFFICE HOURS August
Equity ’ COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Shawville
Equity* Office
Equity** COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT SHowvllle
Equity» COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT
Equity’ COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Showvllle
Equity’ COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT SImwvIII*
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT *47-2500 SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL SERV
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 21
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-2500 STORE EQUIPMENT FOR SALE
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT A47-R3M BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Shawville
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Shawvllle
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT ShawvllU
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Shewville
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Showville
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Showvlll*
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Showvllle
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Showvlllo
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Showvlll»
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Skewvlll
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Skewvllle
Estate Land Office
ET EKYr MEMORIALS Apply
Etc Trust Office FURNITURE.
Eustache Telephone 4466 Montreal Office Bldg
Evangelistic Service Midweek Hood Office
Evangelistic Service Midweek LACHANCE PHARMACY Mien* 647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
Evening Post
Evening Prayer Bristol Post
Evening Service COMPLETE INSURANCE Head Office -P.O.
Evening Service Phono
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Our POST YARD
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rhone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
Evening Worship Bristol Pastoral Charqe Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Everett McDowell 647-3771
EVERYONE WELCOME Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
EVERYTHING MUST G OUI Otter Lake Post
EWING St CO U 1 W- Canadian Office
Excelsior Life Insurance Office
Excis**........ Post Office
EXCLUSIVE MEN’S AND BOYS’ SHOP Seauce SPECIALTY Co '' POST OFFICE BOX
Executive Director SPCA Office
Executive Office
Executive Office Administrator
EXPERIENCE Apply
EXPERIENCE Office M
Experimental Farm Ottawa Art McElroy Quebec Agronome for Regional Office
Express and Post
Express and Post Office
Express and Post Office Addnai KeapcctfuUy T
Express Post
EXTERIOR PAINTING THE POST OFFICE Roy—
EXTRACT COD-LIVER OIL Apply
E«g Head Office
F. HODCINS CO Office
F.itor Telephone 647.2580 A Phone 458-2432 QUYON Auto Accessories Fhone
F1NNIE Head Office
F1NNIK Head Office
Fabric Shop 647-5658 Wall
Fabric Shop The Farm Gift Shop "647-3606 Tubmen
Fabrics Shawville Plaza 647-5934
Factory Department of the Home Office
Fair Board Office
Fair Board Office Memberships
Fair Board Office Monday-Friday 9am-5pm
FAIRMONT - PONTIAC TRADING POST REG’D
FALL Head Office Ottawa Canada
Family Farm L’Office
Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622
FAMOUS PRODUCTS Apply
Farm Credit Corporation, Post Office Bldg.
Farm Credit Office
Farm Credit Office of Quebec
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 1-613-432-4831 ST-AMAND & DESJARDI
Farm Harris Office
FARM PRODUCE 647-3872 Lambert Carpets
FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance S
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Rhone 647-2417 F H. BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Se
FARMERS Telephone 647-2291-2 Rodolph Fleury
FAS Concrete 647 Motors
Fashion Shop 647-3746
FASHION SHOP CARSON HODGINS OFFICE SUPPLIES INC.
Fashion Shop Sears Oder Office J & P Furniture D & M Carpet Centre Dale
Fashion Shop Sears Oder Office J&P Furniture D&M Carpet Centre
Fashion Shop Seers Order Office J & P Furniture Murray
FASHIONS # PRINTING Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd. 647-2204 PANASONIC ADMIRAL INGUS DANBY HOUSE OF BRAEMORE
Fast Efficient hinting Service - Office Supplies THE EQUITY
Fast Efficient Printing Service e Office & School Equiptment
Fast Efficient Printing Service • Office & School Equipment & Supplies • Publishers
Fast Efficient Printing Service • Office & School Equipment S Supplies • Publishers
Fast Food" W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware Shawville 647-2731 SMWÜ1LLE LIONS CLUB Powell s Auto Service
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 Phone 423-2770 Bryson SHAWVILLE SENIOR Hockey Dance Sat
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Letters
Fax 647-3704 Postal Code
Fearnali Church Office
Federal Manpower office
Federal Office
Federal Office of Re-ies
Federal Office of Regional City
Federal Office of Regional De-
Federal Office of Regional Develop
Federal Office of Regional Development
Federal Office Western Quebec School Board Pontiac Adult Education Services
Feed Store Apply
FELLERS Post Office
Fence & Post Mixture
Fence Post
Fence Post Preserving Mixture Proves Popular Product THE EQUITY
Fencing Flyers Wire Stretchers Universal Post Hole Diggers Crow Pars Hay Fork Ropo Spades
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 SHAWVILLE 819-647-2814 M&R FEEDS Avis
Fester Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Ffcytoo Church Office 647-2764 7:00
Fhe Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Fifth Post
Fighting Office de
FIN NIK Head Office
Financial Post
Financial Post Canadian
Financial Post How
Financial Statements O Office
Financial Statements O Office Support
FINDLAY Post Office Inspectors Office Ottawa
Fine Furniture Frederick Stafford SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2208 Johh Forsythe
FINN IE Head Office
FINN IK Head Office
FINN1R Head Office
FINNIC Head Office
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 458-2830 Head Office -P.O.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE Head Office -P.O.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE RESIDENTIAL Head Office -P.O.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE STARKS CORNERS Head Office -P.O.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE “Price Head Office -P.O.
Fire Commissioners Office
Fire Department « 647-6444 Volunteer Fire Department A -V
Fire Department 647-2239 Office Hours
Fire Department 647-5291 648-2270 Fire Chief
Fire Department Portage-du-Fort Volunteer Fire Department 458-2222 647-5607 Fire Chief
FIRE Elgin Matthew Smith Bom
Fire Marshall’s Office will Lome Meehan
Fire Marshal’s Office
FIRE Office Tel
FIRE Telephone: 647-2733 Automotive & Garage:
First Canadian Army Base Post Office
First Canadian Army Post Office
First Clearing Sale Head Office Ottawa Panada
First Office Boy
FIRST POST-NATAL CLASSES FOR NEW MOTHERS Fort Coulonge VICTORIAN NURSES CONDUCT Mr.
FIS Si B Head Office
Fish and Gamc Club -orcU Trust’ Post
Fish and Gnne Office
Fixed Post „o
FJNN1K Head Office
Flint Engineer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tai 647-2764 Morning Worsh
FLOOR WOMEN’S SHOES Phono
Flower Girls Lose A Friend • Post
Flowers 647-3583
Flyers Wire Stretchers Universal Post Hole Diggers Crow Bars Hay Fork Hope Spades
Flyers Wire Stretchers Universal Post Hole Diggers Crow Bars Hay Fork Itopo Spades
Fndoy Zion Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE
FOK SALE Purebred Ayrshire Hull Apply
Food Controller''s Office
Food Head Office : Toronto St.
Food Services Marie Gauthier Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Evert & Debbie Hodgins Darwin Zimmerling
FOR RENT OFFICE Space Cleaners
FOR SALE—Two Electric Chandeliers Apply
Forano Manure Spreader; Post Hole Auger
Ford - Mercury Dealer 647-2721
FORD FAIRLANE V8 AUTO 647-2994 KENMORE ZIG-ZAG SEWING
Ford Murray’s Automotive Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Retro Pontiac Shawville Milling Betty
Ford Palmer’s Boutique Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Murdock Glass W.A. Hodgins
Ford Post Hole Auger ; Ditch Plow ; New
Foreign Office
Foreign Office SO.
FOREST ROADS EAOtS BROS & OFFICE
Forms Office
Fort Coelonge Post Office
Fort Coulosge Post Office
FOUND CARS & TRUCKS s@5i«sssr 647-2457.
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins NOW 647-3841 MONUMENTS BUILDING CENTRE McCann & Sons Ltd .
FOUNDATIONS Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Free Methodist Campbell
Four Post Office Classes The
Fragile Post Office
Fran- Litchfield Municipal Office
FRASER S CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
Fraser’s Apply Mrs. Alex Davis
FRED CLOW Telephone 647-2611 PONT!A C PRINTSH0P L TD.
FREE 647-2606 Telephone 432-4224 ESTIMATES
FREE 648-2305 Telephone 432-4224 647-2606 ESTIMATES
Free Consultation PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 1SS CENTRE ST..
FREE ESTIMATE J Head Office 36 Dussault St.
Free Estimate Professional Carpet & Upholstery STEAM CLEANING Office
FREE ESTIMATES ANYTIME Office
FREE ESTIMATES OFFICE
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 INN NORWAY
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Social Planning Counci
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donne#y
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donneiy
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnety
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ShawviHe
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showviiie
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 SEPTIC TANK PUMPING MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Rhone 647-2417 Service
FREE ESTIMATES X Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
French Language Office Radford Social Group
French National Office of Tourism
French Post Office
FRIDAY & SATURDAY AT 7:45 P.M. Head Office -P.O.
FRIDAY Opposite New Post Office Shawville Tel
FRIDAYS Phene 647-M21 SHAWVIUI
Friendship Office
Fro Quebec Post
Froats & Sons Ltd Phono
FROM Canada Post Corporation Our
Front Office
Front Sheriff''s Office
FT PLASTIC I/Office de
Fteyton Church Office
Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 KELLEHER TAXI BEAN
Furniture SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 TEL.
Further Particulars Telephone Office Of A Poultry For Sale
Further Particulars Telephone Office Of CEMETERY MEMORIALS ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED
G M Motors Office
G M Motors Office 819-4494922 residence
G. Equity Office
G. Equity Office FOR SALE Telephone
G. WORDEN Telephone 647.2510
G.C. ANDERSON Post Office Department Mail Service Branch
Gall 647-2439 or
Galvanic Current Classy Touch Electrolysis 647-6745 Grocery Store Loeb Shawville Mam St.
GAME CLUB Apply
Game Friday Night Office I^ar Not Fast Dry Varnish
Game Protective Association Laurentian Sportsmens and Tourist Office
GARAGE MANSFIELD Bristol, Quebec 819-647-3313 Lung Association
GASOLINE DIESEL OIL Bristol Post
Gatineau 661-8100 Newspapers West Quebec Post
Gatineau Power ......... Equity Office ........
General BMsntUig Post Office Inspector’s Office
General Bust Office
General Insurance Association Office Valley Mutual General Insurance Association
General Insurance Association Style 1 Unisex Total Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622 Hwy
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone 647-3737 647-2851 PUBLI
GENERAL INSURANCE Shawville Lionettes OFFICE 819-647*5701 POWELL
General I’ost-office
General Land Office
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE RH A WVILLE POST OFFICE Due
General Office
General Office Work
General Peat Office
General Post
General Post Office
GENERAL Post Office IVqirtnient
General Post-nice of Montreal
General Post-oliicu
General Servant Apply
General Store and Post Office Mac Janet
Gentlemen’s Hair Care 647-5211 FOP APPOINTMENT PHONE- Located
GEORGETOWN POST-OFFICE.
German Foreign Office
German Marine Office
German Pont Office Expert*
German Post Office
Gift Certificate Carson Hodgins Office Supplies
Gifts 647-5632 Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
Gillies Bros Head Office Ottawa Canada
GILMOUB ST.. OTTAWA Office
GILMOUR ST- OTTAWA Office
GILMOUR ST.. OTTAWA Office
GILMOUR ST.. OTTAWA Office 1-413
GILMOUR ST.. OTTAWA Office Ml 3-235.1471
GIRL WANTED—For General House Apply
Girls Send Post
Giro Express and Post Office
Give Expreea Post Office
Give Express * Post Office
Give Express ami Post Office
Give Express and Poet Office
Give Express and Post
Give Express and Post Office
Give Express and Post Office ROOT.
Give Express Poet Office
Give Express Post Office
Give Express Tost Office
Give Express _nd Post Office
GIVE GENEROUSLY 647-2073 647-2074 Call
GLAHS GREENHOUSES 647-3128 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Glenn Sparling Hodgins Post Office
GLEY London Morning Post
GLOBE M ae# OFFICE
GLOBE SAVING & LOAN CO Head Office
GLORIA S BEAUTY SALON 647-3893 ERFLE BUS LINES LTD.
GLOSS HOUSE PAINT GALLON Our POST YARD
Gnvlunteof McGill University Mrs. Ilerbeit Office—
GODARD 1-800-268-7457 PRINTING AND OFFICE
GOING WEST TIC TH CT MAVERICK TO* POST
Good Friday Service and Bible Study Head Office -P.O.
Good Seat Gouvernement du Quebec Office
GORDON Brownlee Office DR.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 647-2953 OR
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhoiw 647-2525 L L. L LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phene 647-2525 LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Shawville St Johns Quyon
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phono
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE OFFICE ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES OFFICE Information
Gospel Service Standard Church Anglican 647-2161
Gouvernement du Ouéhvc Office des
Gouvernement du Qiiehuc Office des
Gouvernement du Quebec Office
Gouvernement du Québec Office de
Gouvernement du Québec Office des
Gouvernement du Qufhrc Office des
Gouvernement du Qu« h» Office des
Gouvnnumi fit du Qunht C Office des
Government Deposit 81,000 Head Office
Government Ministry of Environnement Outaouais Regional Office Hull
Government Patent Office
Government Post Office
Government Printing Office
GOWER POINT POST OFflCS Post
GOWER POINT POST OFPIOK H NEW Dress-Making Shop
GOWLING Mead Office
Graduate McGill University Office
Graduate McGill University Office-Hayes
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2431 Phon* 647-24 f7
GRADUATE OP IfcOlLL UNIVERSITY,* Office
Graduate Post Graduate Work
Graduateof McGill University Office
Graduateof McGill University Office—Hayes’ Block Centre St Shawville
Graduateof McGill University Office—Hayes’ Block Centre St.
GRAHAM 647-3885 GARAGE 819-458-2333 HOME
GRAHAM Insurance Office
GRAHAM Office 647-3885 Residence
Grand Circuit Pontiac Trading Post ERIC SMITH FUELS He
Grand Trunk Pacific Office
Great Post Office Insjavtor Post Office liiqn/vtor
Great-West Life Assurance Company HEAD OFFICE Write
GREEN Graduate of McOlll University Post Graduate Work
GREERMOUNT Sheriff’s Office
Greer’s Store 647-2390 FOUNDATION
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES 647-3357 Sheen Esher & Malakoff Council
Grocery Apprbmtus Wanted Head Office
Ground Maintenance Post Office
GST Consumer Information Office
GST Consumer Information Office QUYON LIONS HALL
GULF LUBRICATION PRODUCTS Otter Lake Post
H. Glasgow Office
H. Mac Lean s Insurance Office
H0* & Chiropractor Of T OCTOBER; INTERNATIONAL ENERGY CONSERVATION MONTH OFFICE NOW OPEN
Hack Canada Post
HAIM This Post Office
HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawvillc
HAIR GALLERY Shawville 647-2872 J & J GROCERY TAKE TIME
Halfway Hodgins Post Office
Hamilton Sent Post Free
Hamilton Feet Office HERE’S A LITTLE NUT
HAMILTON Office
Hamilton Post
Hamilton Post Office
Hammerfest Post Office
Hand Post Hole Auger; Webster Compressor
Hand Tools; Wrenches; Transit; Pressure Washer; Office Supplies; Photocopier; Fax Machine; Answerin
Hanover Post
HAPPY BIRTH DA Y SMITH & ASSOCIATES 647-5666 PETER
Hardware Department Apply
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 THEATRE Porsolak Super White PAINT SALE MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesda
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 Water Wisk Car Wash Brush
HARDY PLANTS 647-2680 MORLEY’S REG D BUILDING SUPPLIES
HARDY PLANTS Office
Hare Gatimau Power Equ ty Office Councillors Karknes* Arthur Labelle
Harness Shop 647-3136
Harness Shop Apply
HARRIET J Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
HAW K K V. Pont office Inspector
HAW Post
HAWKEN Post Office Inspector January
HAY & STRAW Apply Parley Belsher
HAY S STRAW Apply Parley Be
HAYES & SONS 647-2221,647-2594 C.B.L. PIRIE ENTERPRISES
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 Management and Staff BAIE PONTIAC B
Hayes & Sons Funeral Homes 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221 DEATH Dagenais
HAYES Papier THE EQUITY OFFICE
Hbad Office—Opposite Post Office
He Gov''t Printing Office 221 U. S. Supreme Court
Head League Office
Head Office
HEAD OFFICE Canada Permanent
HEAD OFFICE A P OTTAWA
Head Office Balance Sheet
Head Office Bo*
Head Office Capital Paid Up Rest
Head Office Capital Raid Up Rest
Head Office Montrai
HEAD OFFICE MONTREAL
Head Office Montreal A*
Head Office Montreal A. G. BROUGH Shawville
Head Office Montreal A. G. BROUGH Shawvllle
Head Office Montreal Capital $10,000,000 Reserve
Head Office Montreal SHAWVILLE
Head Office Ottawa Canada
Head Office Toronto
HEAD OFFICE Toronto Branch Offices Cor
Head Office Toronto Building Requirements S À : Corrugated Iron Rib Roofing
Head Office Toronto s Dale’s Tinshop
Head Office Toronto St.
HEAD OFFICE,pltal
HEAD OFFICE.
Head Office—Opposite Post Office
HEADACHES <c Sheriff Sheriff''s Office
Health BABCOCK A 8CNB Formerly Plient Office Examiner
Health of Animals Office
Health Office
Health Restoring Value of Emily Post
Health Unit Office
HEATED OFFICE SPACE
HEATING AND VENTILATION Head Office
HEATING Myers Pumps Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Hedging Post Office
Helen Thrun Office Manager FERMETURE POUR LES FÊTES
Helen Thrun Office Manager Gavan’s Hotel
Henowrçed Sherwin-Williams Paint TH€ MCRCMANT5 BANK Head Office: Montreal
HER FIRST CAKE Mount Pleasant Post Office
Heritage College Office Systems
Heritage Farm the Bristol Post Office
Hi Shawville United Rev Mark Feamall Church Office
High Post
High School Physical Education Leaders 647-5666 PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEADERS CORPS
High School Principal Nearest Employment Office
High School Reunion 647-2191 L PONTIAC MONUMENTS Marbre
Hilton Manpower Office
HILTON MINES LIMITED Apply
Hilton Mines Ottawa Apply Mrs. Arnold Trudeau
Hint International Office
Hitching Post Ranch In Bristol.
Hitching Post Ranch NOW OPEN
Hitching Post Ranch’s
HIVER VIEW INN M 647-3340 X
Hkhden Head Office
HMMMMMNMPH Phone 647-2438.
Hobbs & Sons 647-2814 Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes & Sons 647-2221 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd
HOBBS & SONS APPLY
Hobbs & Sons Royal Bank Ottawa Valley Office Supplies C.B.L. Pin© McCauley Jewellers Tru-Line Colli
Hobbs and Sons Ltd 647
Hobbs Furniture & Appliances DALE S NEEDLEWORK SHOP 647-5600 Hodgins Plaza SHAWVILLE
Hockey Club Reorganized Evening Prayer Office
HOCKEY Head Office Montreal
Hod gins Post Office
Hod-gins Post Office
Hod-gins Post Office
Hod8ins Post Office School the
Hodams Post Office
HODCINS STORE LOCAL NEWS PERSONAL MENTION Head Office Montreal Mr, Karl J. Turner
HODCINS STORE Office-H.
HODCINS STORE Shawville Apply
HodgH Head Office
Hodgims Post Office
Hodgin s Post Office Garage
Hodgina Post Office He Burgess
HODGINS A OFFICE SUPPLIES INC.
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business 1.63
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business AUCTION
Hodgins Co , Ltd Head Office Montreal Every Department
HODGINS GARAGE Sheriff Sheriff* Office Campbell’s Bay
Hodgins Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone 250 Yl Office 38
HODGINS OFFICE SUPPLIES INC 1nniüozsazu
Hodgins Poet Office
Hodgins Post
Hodgins Post Office
Hodgins Post Office A
Hodgins Shopping Plaza 647-2260
Hodgins Store Clerk Office
HODGINS STORE NEW CALENDARS AVAILABLE AT OFFICE MON.
Hodgins Store Shawville 819-647-2731 819-647-6363 Support Cancer Research Dr. MacLellan Dr. Wootton
HODGINS Stuff Post Offices, Radio Dealers, Radio Inspectors
Hodgins Valley Office Supplies Murray’s Automotive
Hodgins* Post Office
Hodgintt Post Office
Hodglns Post
Hodglns Post Office
Hoffmann Two Post Hoist.
HOGGINS STORE Office
Hoi United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office
HOLIDA Y NOTICE My Office
Holmfh Next Telephone Office
Holt Blacksmith Shop 1-619-647-3592 Custom Field Spraying FTcndcrgast
Holuinh Head Office Ottawa Canada
Home & Office
Home & Office FOR
Home 458-2087 Office
HOME APPOINTMENTS GARY P GODARD 1-800-268-7457 PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST
Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575
Home Bakery Tel 647-2575 ELVES GIFT SHOP Shiwvllle Shawville
Home Bible Study 647-2555 Waltham Our Lady of
Home Care Director’s office
Home Heeling Service - OFFICE HOURS
Home of Fine Furniture Red & White Food Store PHONE 647-2268 FOOD
Home Office
Home Office—an
Homer Post Office
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS SHAWVILLE Central Hospital Auxiliary Phono
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FUNERAL HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE 647-2469 SHAWVILLE Phon
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHART»ED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE OFFICE SUPPLIES
HOOCINS STORE SUN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA Head Office Montreal A. G. BROUGH Shawville
Hood’s Sarsaparilla o Office-Toronto SL.
HOOT* Post Office
Hopcfull Post Lodge
Hopeful Post
Hopeful Post L O.
Hopeful Post LOB A
Hopeful Post LOBA Shawville
Hopeful Post Lodge
Hopeful Post Lodge No.
Hopefull Post Lodge
Horners Shop SHAWVILLE TeL 647-2419 Norval Kilgour Ottawa
Horse Blankets Apply
Horses Dental Surgeon Graduate of MeGill University Post Graduate Work
Hospital Auxiliaries Hull Office Takes Over Gatineau Power Billing ; The Hospital Auxiliaries
Hospital Office
Host Office
Host Office Department
HOTEL FRONT OFFICE PROCEDURES
Hotel Ladysmith 647-6797 VF/ 1rs
Hotel Office
Hotel Stoves Apply
HOUR SERMCE 458-3344 PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST
HOUR SERVICE 458-3344 PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES
HOUR SERVICE 458-3344 PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST
HOUR SERVICE 458-3344 PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST.
HOUR SERVICE 458-3344 PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST.. SHAWVILLE.
HOUR SERVICE 468-3344 PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPL 133 CENTRE ST
HOUR SERVICE 468-3344 PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST
HOUR SERVICE" Gouvernement du Quebec Office des
HOURLY RATES Contact Central Range Construction Mountain Chute Field Office
House Apply
House New Post office Committee Rouyn Reward
House of Commons Public Information Office
House of Flowers Shawville 647-3878 Country Treasures Shawville
House Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Le Vieux Magasin Général Anglican Parish
House POSTAGE DTJ POST.
Household end Office Items Abbotsford Moving
Housing Corporation office
Housing Office
HOWLING U"sd Office OTTAWA
HP Gus Jarchow—Bristol Phone 647-3682 T MOAN
HTC OFFICE & SCHOOL EQUIPMENT A SUPPLIES INCOME TAX SERVICE ROBERT LEPINE AUTO PARTS 24 HOUR TOWING
HU Head Office : Toronto St
HU Head Office : Toronto St.
Hu* Post Office
Huddersfield Council SSr The Municipal Office Paul
Hughes Lake Canada Post
Hughies Trading Post
Hughles Trading Post
Hull Local Office of the Unemployment Insurance Commission
HULL Office de
Hull Post Office
Hull Regional Office
Hull Regional Office of the
Hull Sales Office
Human Resources Administrator Office Assistant Pembroke
Human Resources Administrator Office Assistant Pembroke Site II
Human Resources Office
Husky Farm 647-2455
Hvad Office
Hydro Quebec Office
Hydro-Québec’s Customer Service Office
HYNES & SON Office
I iL Litchfield Municipal Office
I*ost Office Inspector''s Office
I.S. Decarie Public Relations Office
I// Church Office
Iafc T,1C Equity office
Id- Post Office
Ig Parcel Post
IGA MEAT DEPARTMENT Frying Chickens PHONE 647-2231 CHICKEN Legs
Igaat Post
IH.A. Head Office
Ihe Post
IHU X X v Head Office : Toronto Et.
IÏ L.B.C Head Office
II Rest Head Office
III * Post
IJI OD ItgM Office
IK Pontiac Trading Post
IK V 819-647-3540 B®*; RBQ
ILL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 MAIN ST PHONE:- Office
IM MTU J Head Office
IMF Messages 647-5306 JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON Manoir Mansfield
Imperial Foreigii Office
Imperial Foreign Office
Imperial Post-I*tween Great Britain
Imperial Protection London Morning Post
Imperial Statistical Office
In Budget Office
IN CANADA" Post Office Inspector''s Office
Income Tax Department Head-Office
Indian Trading Post
Industrial Development Office
Industrial Development Office Monday
INFALLIl Post Office
Info 647- Lambert Carpet.
Information Office
Inland Revenue Office
INOERSOLL Head Offiçe ISSUE 44
INS Head Office
INSCRIPTION - Office
INSCRIPTION - OFFICE DES RESSOURCES HUMAINES
INSCRIPTION: Office
Inspector o Post Office fnsnector
Insprrtor’H Office
Installations & Sales 647-6363
Insulated Oil Heat—Office Washroom
INSULATED VESTS STATIONERY SUPPLIES Johnson OFFICE EQUIPMENT
Insurance Company Office
INSURANCE Head Office
INSURANCE Head Office -P.O.
INSURANCE Office ESTABLISHED
INSURANCE Office IRE IND HAIL LIABILITY ACCIDENT SICK N ESS PLATE GLASS AUTOMOBILE GUARANTEE
Insurance Office of Raymond Bowie
INSURANCE Office PERSONAL MENTION
Int l Corp Counseling Inc Head Office Brockville
INTERfÜIM CANADA LTD 647-3052 Centre Street
Interior & Eiterior Office
Interior Cleaning Post Office
Interlake Regional Office of the Manitoba Metis Federation
Interlake Regional Office of the MMF.
International Apply Frank Toner
International Health Office
International Laboi Office
International Labor Office
International Labor Office and High Commission
International Labor Office—Advance
International MOYLE HOTEL Otter Lake Post
International Radio Office
International Trucks COME SEE WHY Pontiac Trading Post Reg
Internet Service Provider UEH.lii 647-3855 &
Interstate Post-Graduate Medl-
Into Shawvllle Post Office
Iron Fencing Office A Commun*#*
Iron Fencing Office A Communion Railing
IS Cedar Post
ISB3 Co Co 647-5664
ISIS Siège social/Head Office Shawville
ISLAND Apply Mrs. Arthur Durrell
Island East Office
Island Home BRYSON POST OFFICE
ISSUE No. Post Ofict
It Head Office
Italian Balm Head Office
Italian Foreign Office
IVjain Store Phono
IVmbmkc Post Office
IW Office
IWfl Apply
IWUNN & New York An Active Canvasser Branch Office C25 F BL. Washing
I’office
J & J Grocery and Shawville Post Office
J & P Furniture 647-2260 CURLING Shoes
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Department
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Hodglns Plaza Shawvllle
J & P FURNITURE EATON’S ORDER OFFICE
J 7-3783 Equity office
J OTTAWA Office Hours Hatchdayr
J&P Furniture & Appliances EXCEPT MARKED SPECIALS OFF Home Hardware 647-2260 Hodgins Shopping Plaza
JACKSON Post
Jail 6am Hodgins Post Office
JAMES DAVIS Selective Service Office CAMPBELL S BAY
Jane University Housing Office
JAR Rent Post Free
JAR Send Post Free
JEANS & TOPS NIKE & ADIDAS SPORTSWEAR Bom
JEHOVAH S WITNESSES Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
JEHOVAH S WITNESSES Shawville OFFICE
JERSEYLENE Phone 647-2500 Shawville PRINTED CREPE
JiacUky Public Services Office Rea
JIIC6 0 Head Office
JIM MCDONALD A ANDRE FORTIN A. OFFICE
JIM MCDONALD ANDRE FORTIN A OFFICE
Jkn Fteyton Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Wbrship JWy
JMKSK Toronto Head Office i Dale’s Tinshop VtÉ
Job Apply Employment Selective Service Office 174 Spa
Job Creation Office
Job Lots Office Hours
Jobs Protection Office
Jobs Protection Office Continued
JOIE DES LIVRES BOOKSTORE United Bristol Charge Hev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immacu
Joronto Head Office Dale
Joronto Head Office Dale
Joseph Office Municipal Council
JOX 2Y0 819-647-2204 Maritime Dnlling Schools
JOX 2YO Telephone 647-2780
JOX Gouvernement du Québec Office
JOX I/O OFFICE
JS Carson Hodgins Office Supplies inc.
JT’ ZZ Office: Trust
Junior Grades Shawville High School Post
K & L Dairy 819-647-2858 SEALTEST
K & M STANTON AUTO REPAIRS Quyon 458-2333 LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 SHAWVILLE FORD Shawvi
K F. Hkboen Î Head Office Capital Paid Up Rest
KAN Post Office Inspector
Kanata Taxation Office
KEITH HORNER’S SHOP SKI-DOO SALES & SERVICE TEL 647-3831 SHAWVILLE Tel
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business BEACHBURG PACKERS
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business Diesel
Keon Sales & Office Manager Mick Armitage Sales
KEVIN & SUE FOSTER 647-6126 ers
Kezebezue Pest Office
Khawville Fair Apply
KID BROTHER Color Phone 647-2760 Shawville
Kids Beat 5 Post
KIDS CO 647-
KIDS LOVE LIFE Agronome s Office Alexander
King & Victoria 647-3749 Warm Never Looked So Good Cosy Felt Slippers
King St Office 647-2218
King St Tel 647-3836
King Toronto Office
King''s Post
Kitchener’s New Post Office OTTAWA.—Kitchener
Knight Commercial Dishwasher ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEU
Kopp Laboratories L 2nd Floor Mr. McMullen’s office
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KRISSTESSA ELECTRONICS DIGITAL SATELLITE SYSTEMS TEL 819-647-2
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS SHAWVILLE OFFICE
KOVSTRV ROOKIN’ Post
Kural Telephone Office
l Cedar Post
l # OFFICE V^PRODUCTS Shawville Tel 647-2205 GERRY
l & B • Office
l 647-2141
l 647-2620
l 647-2825
l 647-3002 Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
l 647-3927 F ;
l 647-5627
l 647-5932
l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
l 819-647-6333 Jennifer Hodgins RMT Insurance
l BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE / 819*647.3521
l I Office
l Office
L OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DE PONTIAC Assemblée
l Office Roy
l on-ign Office
l PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST
l Sheriff* Office
L.B.C Head Office
L.L.L. Post Office Inspector''s Office
L06B Inc 647-3357 LOEB ERNEST GREGORY
LA COMMISSION SCOLAIRE D’AYLMER Gouvernement du Québec Office
Lac Cavamart and of Office
LACHANCE PHARMACY OFFICE EQUIPMENT
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR OFFICE 38 RESIDENCE
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phene 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES Phone
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVIILE
Ladies Guild Make Presentation Office Mrs. M.
Ladies Guild otn Apply Art Titley
Lady- Post Office
LADYSMITH AMUSEMENT HALL Apply Garnet Zimerling Ladysmith
Ladysmith Bristol o 647-2800 o Shawville Ford
Ladysmith Hotel 647-6797 Bryson Red Necks
Ladysmith Post Office
Ladysmith Post Office in- Post Mistress
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
LAKE DUMONT FISH & GAME CLUB Apply
Lake Highway Apply
Lake Post Office
Lake Trading Post
Land Office
Land Registry Office of Lot
Land Registry Office of Pontiac
Lane General Post Office
Language Commission Office
LANTHIER BAKERY Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunder School
LARGE GAS CAP NEAR NEW Post Office
LARGE Office
Last BLOUSES Post
Last Post Cadet Squadron
Last Post Fund
Laurentian Trading Post
Laurentlan Trading Post
LEAF DINNER HAMS POST CRISPY BALLET Numbers
League-Valley Division B Mm 647-6797 Trams
LEAH IVERSON Equity Reporter THORNE • Hodgins Post Office
Lean Minced Beef Post Burns Pioneer Cooked Meat Cameo Facial Tissue .79
LEARNING 647-5605 Postal Code
Leasing Sales & Office
Leasing Sales & Office Manager ROYAL Vlonddv
Leasing Sales & Office Manager ROYAL SALES
Leasing Sales & Office Manager Hwy
Leasing Sales & Office Manager Sales
Leasing Sales & Office Manager Sales & Leasing CALL JAMIE AT
Leasing Sales & Office Manager Tim Keen FOR MORE INFORMATION CALL JAMIE BRAMBURGER AT
Leasing Tim Keon Sales & Office Manager Mick Armitage Sales & Leasing
Leather Souvenir Post Curd
Leeds Yorkshire Post
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Cobden Livestock Sales Phone 613-646-2104
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Shawville Fair Grounds Shawville
Legal Aid Office
Legionnaire Post Master Ernest Dean
Legumes & Fruits & Vegetables 647-2141 HULL TEL.
Leo O Reilly Church of Faith ShawvUte United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worshto
Leslie Post Office
LI QUO US* QV HlELll POST
LI Reel »................. Head Office
LICENCE OFFICE
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647*3164 CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KLUKE’S WHOLESALE FOR APPOINTMENT CALL BRYA
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 ch G KLUKE’S WHOLESALE
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 KLUKE’S WHOLESALE HIGHWAY
LIFE & Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
LIFE Bus 647-3737
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service inducting Life Insurance Bus 647-37
Life Insurance Phone BABY STROLLER ALMOST NEW Contact 647-2884
Life Insurance Phone Bus 647-3737 Res
Life Insurance Phone Home Hardware Stores Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Phono Bus
Life Insurance Phono PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance Rhone Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Elmside G 647-3737
LIFE Ladysmith Phone 647-3821 P
LIFE Public Notice Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
LIFE V T E MECHANICAL REPAIRS PHONE (1-819)647-5413 SHAWVIUE.
Like Canada Post
Likes Post T
LIMITED Head Office - Montreal P
LIMITED Head Office • Montreal PURELY PERSONAL
LIMITED Heed Office - Montreal
Limited Mead Office and Works
Lindsay & Co BOOK-KEEPING AND OFFICE WORK TAUGHT
Lindsay Daily Post
Lindsay Post
Lindsay Post Improvement Shown
LINIM E Post Office
Lions Club Telephone 647-2544
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850 3oj2l PUBLIC NOTICE CARDS OF THANKS
LISTINGS Office 847.244#
Litchfield Municipal Office
Litchfield Municipal Office Ottawa
Litchfield Municipal Office POTENTIAL CANDIDATES
Litchfield Municipal Office un- V Si
Litchfield Municipal Office Wide Selection
Living God G ANDRE FORTIN Arpenteur Géomètre Land Surveyor A OFFICE
LJ LJ Graduate of McGill University Post Graduate Work
Local 10.> Office
Local Agriculture Office
Local Beef Hormone-free CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
LOCAL DEALS* My Apply
LOCAL DODGI-M SOTO MALI* ANDERSON & TAYLOR * Phene Office
Local Employment and Selective Service Office
LOCAL NEWS Head Office Montreal FOR SALE—Two span Work Horses
LOCAL NEWS Office
LOCAL NEWS Office Skate
LOCAL NEWS PERSONAL MENTION Office DR.
Local Office - Papineau
Local Office - Pontiac
Local Office of National Employment Service
Local Office of the
Local Office of the National Employment Service
Local Post Office
Local POST OFFICE FORT COULONGE Mondays & Tuesdays First
Local Post Office MRS.
LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE MONUMENTS OFFICE SURGERY 1
LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE MONUMENTS OFFICE SURGERY Campbell Gil Cluff Septic Service Dr. E.I. Shapiro
LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE MONUMENTS OFFICE SURGERY Gil Cluff Septic Service Campbell Dr. E.I. Shapiro
LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE MONUMENTS OFFICE SURGERY MRC Pontiac
LOEB SHAWVILLE Hodyma Plaza 647-2293 GERRY McKENNY FRASER
LOGS Highest Prices Paid Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY WtylToo
LOISIRS OFFICE
London Morning Post
London Morning Post Ten
London Morning Post Tenders
Loney Low Office
Loniion Agricultural Office
Lord Cedar Post
LOST AKTK’LE OFFICE
Lost Property Office
Loudon Morning Post
Loudon Paris Telephone Office
Ltd 647-2204
LTD 647-252$ Telephone
LTD 647-3631 SHAWVILLE POOLS REG D Your11 PAL "
LTD 647-3819 FIRE AUTO THEFT ON EBRPOOT INSURANCE
Ltd 819-647-2204
LTD Apply
LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
LTD HEAD OFFICE
Ltd Head Office Kir** St. W.. Toronto
Ltd Head Office-King St.
Ltd Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Ltd Mead Office King St.
LTD STshis HEAD OFFICE TORONTO
LU Kent Head Office
LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTER
Lung Association office
Luskvilie Post Office
Luskville Community Municipal Office
Luskville Post Office
LuskviUe Post Office
L’OFFICE
L’Office du Crédit Agricole Prize
M .1 Insurance Office
m 647"3 2 Motors & Transmissions Sold
M :Gi] University Office
M Motors Office
M. S Office
M.R.C. Pon- Office Equipment.
Ma Department of Justice Office
Ma field Municipal Office On Hwy
Macdonald College Post Office
MACKECHNIE S M & M FOOD QUYON 456-2010 79l342bn29 Ltd Apply
MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIE
MACKINAW CLOTH Office CAMPBELL S BAY
MacLean’s Insurance Office
Made-to-Measure Lines Toronto Head Office
Mae Distribution Office
MAIL Canada Post Corporation / Société
MAIL Canada Post Corporation/Société
MAIL MONTREAL GAZETTE FINANCIAL POST
MAIL OFFICE.
MAIL Ottawa J,Citlzen NATIONAL POST
MAIL Ottawa/^Citizen NATIONAL POST Anne Drysdafe Crédit
MAIL OTTAWaJ^CITIZEN NATIONAL POST Begins
Main Office
Main Office & Yard Brockvllle Call
Main Office Pontiac High School
Main Post Office
Main Warehouse and Head Office
MAISON S 4L 4L 4L ^4Maurftr Sales Office
MAJOR CAUSE 647-6444
MALE & FEMALE Apply Henry Tubman
Malmberg’s Service Apply Phone
Manager Telephone 647-3831 A FINE MADNESS Charteris Phone
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Press
Manager Telephone 7-3831 Head Office 36 Dussault St. Hull Phone 771-6628 Asphalt Plant & Quarry Pi
Managers Institute of Communicating Office Technologies
Manitoba Metis Federation Head Office
Manpower Office
Mansfield Municipal Office
Mansfield Volun- Municipal Office
MAPAQ Agricultural Office
Marks R N 647-2202 SKATES
MASS POST OFFICE AFFAIRS Come
Massey Harris Apply
Master 647-2577
Master Feeds Shell Oil Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Master of Surgery Licentiate Medical Council of Canada Post-G-riduate Protestant General Ho*
Master of Surgery Licentiate Medical Council of Canada Post-Graduate Protestant General Hus
Master Photographer 647-5666
Math Fair co- Hodgins Office Supplies
MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET bin28 819-647-
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
McCann & Sons Ltd 1-819-647-6845 Moved
McCann & Sons Ltd 647-2803
McCann & Sons Ltd. / SHAWVILLE 647-2216 QUYON
McColgan Quyon Ferry Jean-Guy Lapierre Quyon Post Office Terry Dolan JP Cote X
McCormick-Deering Farm Machinery Office Shawville Hardware Store
McDonald A ANDRK FORTIN OFFICE
McDonald A OFFICE
MCDONALD ÀNDRti FORTIN OFFICE
McDonald College i Bom
McDonald OFFICE e SUPPLIES
McDonald OFFICE • SUPPLIES
McDonald Phone 647-5611 312 MAIN STREET.
McDowell Elementary School Board Office
McDowell Elementary School WARD NO 7-Board Office Dr S.E.
McGH University Office—Hayes
McGil University Office
McGil University Film Program Office—Hayes
McGIl University New Spring Styles Just Arrived ALL-TALKING PICTURES Office—Hayes* Block
McGIl University Office
McGil University Office-Hayes
McGil University Office—-Hayes
McGil University Office—Hayes
McGil University Office—Hayes* Block
McGil University Pahtor Office—Hayes
McGil University Post Graduate Work
McGill University Office—Hayes
McGill University Office—Hayes1 Block Centre St Shawville
McGill University s Office
McGill University At Foresters Office—Hayes* Block Centre St Shawville
McGill University Excellent Security Office—
McGill University For Office
McGill University Graduate Post Graduate Work
McGill University MARRIED Office—Hayes’Block
McGill University Office
McGill University Office New Daytime Frocks Hayes
McGill University Office-Hayes
McGill University Office-Hayes’ Block Centre St.
McGill University Office—
McGill University Office—H
McGill University Office—Haye#
McGill University Office—Haye*’ Block
McGill University Office—Hayes
McGill University Office—Hayes* Block
McGill University Post Giadmit»; Woik
McGill University Post Giaduate Work
McGill University Post Graduate Woik
McGill University Post Graduate Worfc
McGill University Post Graduate Work
McGill University Post Graduate Work-in Detroit and New York Hospitals SHAWVILLE.
McGill University Post Graduate Wot
McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLi Phone 647-2727 Shawville DEPENDABLE INSURANCE
McGill University Youth’s Collegiate Flannel Suits Office—
McGowan Telephone: 647-2841 Daily
Mciilll Medical College Office
McKee Corn Hog; Snow Blower; G.W. Post Hole Auger; Straw Chopper; Silo Car Electric Feed Cart Quant
McKee Family Shawvile United Rev Jm Payton Church Office
McKee Post Office
McKee Station and Post Office
McKeen Resigns Post
MCLAREN Head Office
McLean Insurance Office
McNally Chosen Office
McQil University Post Graduate Work
McQlll University Post Graduate Work
MDG Computer 647-3528._bat2
ME CLAUDE LESAGE TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN
Me#d Office Toronto St.
Mead Office Ottawa Canada
Mead Office Toronto 8L
MEAD OFFICE# NATIONAL LIFE CNAMBERE
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 Maple Leaf Whole
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 TABLE RITE RED BRAND BEEF CHUCK ROASTS STEAKS CHICKEN
Medical Certificate Nearest Employment & Selective Service Office Refer H.O.
Medical Co-op Office
Medical Office
Medical Office and Laboratory
Medical Post
Medical Services Office
MeGil University Office—Hayes
MeGilf University Post Graduate Work
MeGill University Post Graduate Work
Meil Post Office Depertm
MEILLEUR PRIX OFFERT Call Bob Fenton Office
Melville Davisson Post
Melville Davisson Post VI
Memorial Service Hall Runners Office
MEMORIALS J.P.LAVRUsj OF DISTINCTION Post Office SINCE
MEN & Apply Atkins Tobacco SATURDAY*
MENS DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2720 FI Stanfields UNDERWEAR
MERCHANTS BANK Head Office
MERCHANTS BANK Head Office : Montreal
MERCHANTS BANK Head Office: Montreal
MERCHANTS BANK Head Office
MERCHANTS BANK Head Office : Montreal
MERCHANTS BANK Head Office: Montreal
MERCHANTS BANK Head Office; Montreal OF CANADA SHAWVILLE BRANCH
MERCHANTS BANK Heed Office
MERCHANTS BANK i Head Office
MERCHANTS BANK Williams Head Office : Montreal
MERCURY Apply
Mesgew Post Toasties
Messages 647-5306 Royce Richardson
Metals Control-lot’s Office
Methodist Apply SHAWVILLE.
Metis Alliance Office
MF Quaint Mile Post
Mglville Davisson Post
MicKee Post Office
Microsoft Office
Microsoft Office ;
Microsoft Office mainly Word
Microsoft Office Package
Microsoft Office Products
Microsoft Office Professional Suite
Microsoft Office Suite
Microsoft Office Windows
MILLER As Advertised b POST.
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3831
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3861
Milling Hotel Ladysmith Ottawa Valley Office Giant Tiger Shawville Auto Service Pontiac Vacuum Cent
Mine Bom
Mine MOLSON’S EXPORT” Bill Fletcher Apply
Mine Office New Calumet Mines ltd.
Mine Office—Pontiac House
Mine Post
Mines Department Office
Ministry of Education office
Ministry Office EGANVILLE
Miracle 647-2971 Service Sept.
MISCELLANEOUS P 819-647-2204 Call
MISCELLANEOUS PETS Call 647-2627 Motors
Miss- Post Office
Mists Head Office OTTAWA
Ml •f School i Office Horns Saturdays
MLCP Office
MLS LISTINGS Office
MLS LISTINGS Office «47.2444
MLS LUT***» Office
MM Post Offices Help Save Lives At Sea Til EAT VOITINEI.E AT HOME
MNA Charlotte L Ecuyer’s office
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 Gallery
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 ONTARIOPGWiB
Models 647-5889 Postal Code Pontiac County
MOFFAT Pembroke Post Office Building "
MoGil University Office—Hayes
MOKPOK IH5S iot Head Office ; Toronto St.
Monday 647-2205 Telephone 647-2205
Money-Order Post
Money-Order Post Office
Money-Order Post Office;
Mont- | Post Office Inspector''s Office
Montreal Head Office
Montreal Head Office A. G. BROUGH Shawville
Montreal Maternity Hus Office
Montreal Post
Montreal Regional Office
Monument Renfrew Office & Display
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 A 647-2204 FORTCOULONOE QUÉBEC
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 AMYOTTK INSURANCE RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BA
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 FORTIN & LE GAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPENTEURS GÉOMÈTRES FRONT ST .
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BAY
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 M B BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 REMOVAL OP DEAD AND DISABLED FARM ANIMALS SERVICE
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 TEL
MORE Pontiac Junior “B” Hockey Club Apply
Morley Hodgins Ltd 647-2727
Morning Post
Morning Post Heaven
Morning Post Montreal
Morning Post;
Morning Prayer Evening Prayer Evening Prayer Apply
Morning Worship 647-2828 Luskville St. Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Morning Worship OFFICE SUPPLIES At
Morning Worship Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Morning Worshp & Sunday School Tuesday Family Night ShewvUe Rev Stuart Marples 647-2580 Sunda* Scho
Mortgage Plan Was Bom
Moscow Central Post Office
Motive Power Technician • Office AdmesstraborT Barber
Motive Power Technician Co-op Apprentice* • Office Administration
Motive Power Technician • Diploma Nursing • Office Administration
Motive Power Technician • Nursing • Office Administration • Practical Nurse • Social Service Worker
Motive Power Technician • Office Admin
Motive Power Technician • Office Admin - Executive
Motive Power Technician • Office Administration
Motive Power Technician •Office Administration
Moto Ski Post
Motor Vehicle Office
Motors & Transmissions 819-647-5399._otc
Moun* » Emerald OIL Apply
Mount Royal Post
Mousseau* Block—over Post Office
Mousseau*# Block—over Post Cfflce
Mousseau’* Block—over Post Cilice
Movie Reservations 647-3 3 Satisfaction
MPBBELL S BAY — OFFICE HOURS
MR PONTIAC CO OP MEDICAL SERVICES OFFICE HOURS
MRC / CLD PONTIAC OFFICE
MRC Carson Hodgins Office Wickens
MRC Office
MRC PONTIAC OFFICE MRC DE PONTIAC
MrGill Uniykhsîtt/ Office Residence
Mrs Cal Cummings Office
Mrs. Post Graduate Work
Mrs. Post Office Department
MS Office
Mss Florence Par- Post Office Inspector.
MuGil University Office—Hayes
Muilm Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Munici- Municipal Office
Munici-with Canada Post
Municioal Office Soumissions Storybook Farm
Municipal Affairs Office
Municipal Council Town- Prime Ministers Office
Municipal HalL an Shawville Post Office
Municipal Hall Shawville Post Office J & J Grocery Pour
Municipal Hall Shawville United Rev Mark Fearnali Church Office
Municipal Housing Office of
MUNICIPAL HOUSING OFFICE OF BRYSON Apartments
MUNICIPAL HOUSING OFFICE OF CALUMET ISLAND Apartments
Municipal Office
Municipal Office - Aylmer Road
Municipal Office 6:30pm-8:30pni Or Register
Municipal Office Carmen Burke Secrétaire-trésorière 0S29
Municipal Office Carmen Burke Secrétaire-trésorière PRIVATE INSTRUCTION
Municipal Office Council
Municipal Office COUNTRY
Municipal Office Hours
Municipal Office Hwy
Municipal Office Lac Cayamant
Municipal Office Le
Municipal Office Lovin K Remembered
Municipal Office Lundi
Municipal office Mayor Randy Beattie
Municipal Office Municipality
Municipal Office of
Municipal Office of Clarendon
Municipal Office of Ile du Grand Calumet
Municipal Office of Le
Municipal Office of the
Municipal Office of the Arnpnor Hospital
Municipal Office of the United SI§S SP IBS ÜBF CLASSIFIEDS M Auctions Large
Municipal Office of Utchtieid
Municipal Office Saturday
Municipal office Shawville
Municipal Office situated Route 366 on
Municipal Office the Municipal Office
Municipal Office W. H.
Municipal Office"
Municipal Office, Post Office
Municipal Office;
Municipal Office; Municipale de Portage
Municipal The Municipal Council of Bns- Office
Municipal ü Office
Municipal UUQMf Office
Municipal W Office
Municipal xln5 Office of Waltham
Municipality Housing Office
Municipality s Administration Office
Munros Drug Post -
MURDOCK CARPET Canada Post Corporation
Murdock Shawville Phone 647-2739 Heart" DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE
MURDOCK VO PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST
MURRA AUTOMOTIVE Tel 647-2236 Shawville XMAS SPECIAL ONLY Shawville Hospital Auxiliary
Murray s Sports & Automotive Supply 647-2550 647-2236 W. J. Hayes & Sons Ltd.
Murray’s Automotive & Mutual Life Office
Murray’s Sports 647-2550 Murray’s Automotive
MURRAY’S Sports Shop, 647-2550 Automotive
Murrel Center 648-2186 Poltimore Christ Church 986-2513 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial - Bristol 647
Murrells Post Office
Muscular Eye Defects Oi*#l Apply
Muscular Eye Defects Apply
Museum Opens Truck Pull Starts Powell s Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 Pontiac Dairy
Mushers Renfrew Office & Display
MUTUAL FIRE ASSOCIATION OF SHAWVILLE Phone 647-2953 MCLEAN A SLEVIN INC INSURANCEBROKERS Hodgins Pl
Mutual Fire Insurance Company Office
Mutual Fire Insurance office
Mutual Fu Insurance office
Mutual Group Dash Café Shawville 647-3817 Kountry Kookin Shawville
Mutual Group The Equity Bus 647-3885 Bus 682-3 1
Mutual Group - OFFICE HOURS
Mutual Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Mutual Life 647-3749 PURE VIRGIN WOOL H I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Mutual Life Agent PEN HOUSE 647-3885 Shawville
MUTUAL LIFE Jack Graham Bristol 647-3885 MARCOTTES RETRO-CANADA Quyon
Mutual Life of Canada Office
Mutual Life of Canada SHAWVILLE OFFICE ERNEST GREGORY ACCOUNTING DR.
Mutual Life office
Mutual Ufa Insurance office
Myron Herrick Post
MYTAN Construction inc 1-(819)-647-5728
N *S COM PEN K A T10 Office
N B. Lr ««.lu*- U***-: Office de
N ESS PLATE GLASS AUTOMOBILE GUARANTEE BONDS XVOKKM KN S COM PEN S A T ION C. J. CALDWELL Office
N. Y Post Oilt
N.g Head Office
NAC Box Office
Name Address Postal Code Bhawvllla United Rev Mark Fear nail Church Office
NAME PLffL Ma POST
Name Post Office
Name Post Office PNEUMONIA
National Apply
National Assembly Apply
National Capital Regional Office
National Development Office
National Employment Office
NATIONAL EMPLOYMENT OFFICE SERVICE Oil Unemployment Insurance Commission PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
National Employment Office X A
National Employment Office 6.00 PIRIE & WESTBROOK
NATIONAL EMPLOYMENT OFFICE Authorized FORD & MONARCH Dealers
National Employment Office Everyone
National Employment Office HOME OF FINE FURNITURE PONTIACS Campbell
National Employment Office III EQUITY CLASSIFIEDS GET RESULTS
National Employment Office PR
National Employment Office SHAWVILLE MILLING
National Employment Office WHITE SALE SPECIAL
National Employment Office;
National Employment Office; REWARD OFFEh^ Your
NATIONAL FILM BOARD Services Distribution Office
National Foundation Office
National I Post
NATIONAL LIFE Assurance Company HEAD OFFICE
National Museum of Canada Post
National Office
National Office Management
National Office Management Association
National Office Management Association Chap
National Office of Farm Radio Forum
National Office of the
National Post
NATIONAL POST 819-776-1212 MONUMENTS & LEASING AUTOMOTIVE ADVERTISING THE OTTAWA Campbell Mack MacK
NATIONAL POST X
National Printing-office
National Salvage Office
Natural Resources Office
Nautical Almanac Office
NAYLOR Rector Office Hours Saturdays
Near Continental Telephone Office
NEEDED Equity Photo STRICTLY ON TRUCK CAPS Notice Truck Owners Office
Neighbourhood Watch Carson Ryan 647-2770
Neignbors Service Announcements Office
Neon Sign Toledo Scales Other Office Equipment Several Oil Drums Stove Pipe Elbows
New & Sons 647-35 Shawville
New Communications Office Will Be Headed
New Law Office
New Monarch Life Head Office
New Municipal Office
New Parcel Post
New Police Post Child Too Sudden Burn Lord Trencbard
New Post Office
New Post Office Barbcr a1ld Mrs- Barbcr
New Post Office Everything
New Post Office Is Opened Tigers
New Post Office | PodtiaC ÎS
New Valley Mutual Office
New York Evening Post
New York Hospital Office
New York Life B''Id Atlantic Bldg.Was Office
New York Post
New York Post Carried
New York Post Graduate Medical Schools
New York Post Office
New York Post-r Graduate Medical Schools
New York Post-tirnduutv Medical Schools
New York Post-Uraduatk Medical Schools
NfcGil University Office—Hayes Block
NlcGil University Office—Hayes
NO COVER CHARGE IRCMP Otter Lake Post
NOG Post Office Box 60 Montreal
Noranda Post
North Clarendon Post Office
North of Post Office 4k Q CTO Anglican Presbyterian Bristol Memorial 648-2949 Rev. Allan
North Pole Post Office
North Renfrew Times Camo Petawawa Post SHAWVILLE
North Renfrew Times Camp Petawawa Post SHAWVILLE
North Renfrew Times Post
North Renfrew Times Stationery Supplies Camp Petewâwa Post Office Equipment SHAWVILLE
North Shore Office and
North Star Tfi PURSES WINTER BOOTS SCOO Pair OGGERS Pontiac Trading Post OHer Lake
Norway Bey Post
NOTARY L OFFICE DE LA PROTECTION DU CONSOMMATEUR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Notary Public Office
NOTICE - Office Municipal D Habitation De Campbell
NOTICE Eastern Ontario Division Head Office: Toronto
NOTICE Gouvernement du Quebec Office des
NOTICE Office Students
NOTICE Pontiac School Board OFFICE
Notional Employment Office
Notional Employment Office; "
NOUS ACHETONS/WE BUY DES BILLOTS ET DES LOTS BOISÉS LOGS AND WOODLOTS Office des
Now York Post
Ns s Business Office
NT POST
Nugent’s Equipment Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Pat Lusk Pine s Gas Bar Petro Pontiac Pontiac Refr
NYO Office
O Brien Apartments Telephone: Office
O. Equity Office Trailer Specialty
O. Inspector’s Office
Oasis Motel & Restaurant CLARENDON MUNICIPAL OFFICE WILL BE CLOSED FOR
Oat Weekly Post
Oath of Office
OATS Wes Cartman 647- Agricultural Exchange Asso- GAUTHIER
OC 19-647-3313 N VISA INTERAC Visa
OCQ Office
October Equity Office
ODORLESS Bus 647-3737
Offered Parcel Post AN IDEAL GIFT
Office
Office Bank of Montreal
Office Capital Stock
Office Dodge
Office DON’T FOUGET
Office DR.
Office Elmside Women s Institute DONAT Le GUERRIER B.A.
Office Hulk Cocoa
OFFICE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES FURNITURE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Office Pure Fine Tea
Office Silk
Office Sir EVERYONE
Office TINSMITHS
OFFICE VJ F Q
Office % Toronto MALE.
Office & Display Glen St
OFFICE & FOUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 RUE MAIN.
Office & Professional Employees
Office & Professional Employees International Union AFL-CLC
Office & Residence
Office & Resilience
OFFICE & SCHOOL EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES THE EQUITY CLASSIFIED ADS
Office & School Equipment S Supplies • Publishers
OFFICE & W.A. Hodgins Pilgrim
Office '' Guard
OFFICE (SI
Office (Word
Office *rotea(ant School Board the
Office -
Office - Campbell
Office - Hynes Hotel Renfrew
Office - Renfrew Mall
Office - Store
Office /
Office 0 0 0
Office 0 SHAWVILLE
Office 1 School
Office 1-613-822-1351 Delmer Spratt COBDEN
Office 1-613-822-1351 Delmer Spratt Introducing CITY HIGHWAY
Office 163 University Avenue - Toronto GEORGE
Office 38
OFFICE 38 C
OFFICE 38 HARRY WOOD & CO CHARTERED
OFFICE 38 HARRY WOOD & CO.
Office 38 KAISER HILLMAN AUSTIN HUDSON
Office 38 P
Office 38 Residence
Office 38 St Andrews Presbyterian Church Fort
Office 4 School Equiptment
Office 4 School Equlptmont
Office 613-378-2701 Main Office
Office 647-2466 Services
Office 647-2466 Stock Trailer
Office 647-2764
Office 647-2764 Morning Worship & Sunday School Mr Laird Hamilon
Office 647-2764 Times of Services
Office 647-6119 Home
Office 7-3717 DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SIftVICE SINCE
OFFICE 71 ST JOSEPH BLVD HULL.
Office 83 CHEV CAVALIER....wagon
Office : Trust
Office : Trust Bail
Office : Trust MONEY SYSTEMS.
Office : Trust SHAWVILLE {fc SASH AND DOOR FACTORY & Missouri.
Office <le la
Office A Print Name J
Office A Residence
OFFICE A SCHOOL EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES ENTERPRISES AT
Office A School Equipment A 0upp»ei • Publishers
Office A School Equipment A Supplies • Publishers
Office A Service
Office A Service P R A D O X Security A Fee Alarm Systems DOUG ZAC MARIAS TRUCKING
Office A Toronto
Office A&nmetrafon • Accounting
Office Address
Office Administration
Office Administration MONDAY
Office Administration-Executive
Office Administrator
OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR Starting April
Office Agent
Office Air Ministry
Office Alex Murray
Office Alexander
Office Always
OFFICE AN POFll BF SO DELIGHTED HE LL PROBERLY
Office Analysts Co-poration
Office and Accounting
Office and Bank Fixture#
Office and Bank Fixtures
Office and Hospital Absorbes
OFFICE AND RESIDENCE
Office and School
Office and School Supply
Office And Stationery Expense Fire Protection Expense Donation To Hospital
Office and Works
OFFICE ANI
Office Appliances
Office as School Commissioners
OFFICE ASSISTANT
Office Assistant Pontiac High School
Office Assistants
Office Automation
Office Automation Program
Office Automation Program Start
Office Automation Program Sylvia Banker.
Office AVIS PUBLIC Municipalité de
OFFICE B RECUPERATION RENFREW STOCK REMOVAL SYNDIC DE.
Office B. VINEBERG & Co.
Office Bank of Nova Scotia
Office Bank X How
Office Best Harness
OFFICE BETTY’S BEAUTY SALON BRISTOL.
Office BIBLI
Office Births
Office Births Notices
Office Bo
Office Boiled Linseed Oil Raw Turpentine Machine
Office Boot and Shoe Sept Carpet Department GEORGE C. WRIGHT ADVOCATE.
Office Bores
Office Bosk
Office Box
Office Box Rental
Office Boy
Office Boys
Office Boy—Oh
Office Boy—“Why
OFFICE BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH REV.
Office Brunzttec WAKE UP YOUR LIVER BILE
Office Bryson
Office Building Requirements Corrugated Iron
Office But
Office c
Office C.L.S.C. Grande-Rivière
OFFICE Call
Office Campbell
Office Campbell’s B*>
Office Campbell’s Ba>
Office Campbell’s Bay
Office Capital Paid Up Rest
Office Carmen Burke Secrétalre-trésoriére
Office CAUTION.
OFFICE CHAIRS
OFFICE CHAIRS.
Office Clarendon Council
Office Clerk
Office Clerk for Board Office
Office Clerk Les Maisons des Jeunes du Pontiac
Office Clerk Responsabilités
Office Clerk—
Office Closed
OFFICE Closed Dec.
Office Committee
OFFICE COURT ST.
Office Cowling Business College A
Office Dale’s Tinshop
Office de
Office de Construction du Canada
Office de la Construction
Office de la Construction de Quebec
Office de la Construction du
Office de la Construction du Québec
Office de la Construction du Reception Centres
Office de la Langue Fançaise
Office de la Langue Français
Office de la Langue Française
Office de la Langue Françaises
Office de la Lan„ Française
Office de la Protection du
Office de la Protection du Consommateur AVIS PUBLIQUE
Office de Planifacation & Développement du Québec
Office Deefc
OFFICE DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR MENDEZ.
Office Department
Office Department Mall Service Branch IV
Office Department Ottawa
Office Department Ottawa & Subscription
Office Department Ottawa A
Office Department Ottawa Authorised
Office Department Ottawa Subscription
Office Department Ottawa X
Office Department Ottawa | Subscription
Office Department Wilson
Office DepartmentJ#gM *¦ Fair
Office des
Office des L’annexe
Office des Producteurs de Bois de Comté de Pontiac Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board John Tel
Office des Producteurs de Bois de Comté de Pontiac Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board Pontiac
OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC PONTIAC FOREST PRODUCTS PRODUCERS BOARD 10
OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC PONTIAC FOREST PRODUCTS PRODUCERS BOARD 10 Centre
Office des Producteurs de Bols de
Office des Producteurs de Sois de
Office des Professions du
Office Desk
Office Desk and Safe
Office Desk and Sals Grade I—Campbell RoUlaille
Office Desks & Hutch
Office DONALDSON’S
Office Dr Elementary
Office DR.
Office du Credit Agricole
OFFICE DU CREDIT AGRICOLE DU QUEBEC
Office du Dave
Office du Drainage
Office du Drainage District No.
Office du Planification
Office Eauioment # Rubber Stamps
Office Eauirment # Rubber
Office Eddie Finnigan
Office ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Etactric Unit Heaters
OFFICE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Janice ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING FOR COMMERCIAL
OFFICE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR United Church ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING FOR COMMERCI
Office Employees
Office Employees Week"
Office Enuioment # Rubber Stamps CEMENT BLOCKS
Office Eouipment e Rubber Stamps Shawville
Office Equioment • Rubber Stamps Apply: CEMENT BLOCKS
Office Equipment
Office Equipment "
Office Equipment i
Office Equipment 1
Office Equipment 1 Bristol Memorial Church
Office Equipment f«l
Office Equipment LLOYD STEVENS
Office Equipment # Advertising
Office Equipment # Advertising Specialties
Office Equipment # Advertising Specialties ;
Office Equipment # Advertising Specialties CT
Office Equipment # Advertising Specialties ENTERTAINMENT FRI.
Office Equipment # Advertising Specialties i
Office Equipment # Advertising Specialties NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE
Office Equipment # Advertising Specialties PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Office Equipment # Advertising Specialties THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Office Equipment # Advertising Specielties
Office Equipment # Rubber Stamps BLAKE
Office Equipment # Rubber Stamps Shawviile
Office Equipment # Rubber Stamps Shawville
Office Equipment # Rubber Stamps Shewville
Office Equipment .
Office Equipment 1
Office Equipment 1 S
OFFICE EQUIPMENT 2xm12 Pastor Retard Gray 647-2555 Sttoday School Prase & Worehp Scrday Evenro Serv
Office Equipment a Advertising Specialties Sr.tes & Service PLASTIC AND COPPER PIPE AND FITTINGS Ba
Office Equipment Bristol
OFFICE EQUIPMENT Campbell
Office Equipment Company
Office Equipment e Advertising
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties Shawville Phone
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties CAMFMELVS IAT
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties CHARGE ACCOUNT PLAN
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 CAMPMELL
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties MIKE ROONEY
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE P. 0. SOX
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE F
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE Sixes
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties PLASTIC AND COPPER PIPE AND FITTINGS Phone
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties RHONE 30
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties Shawville Electric Phone
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties WF
Office Equipment E I
Office Equipment e Rubber Stamps Quantities
Office Equipment e Rubber Stamps Shawville
Office Equipment F. E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Shawville
Office Equipment F. E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Shwioitiie
Office Equipment G Advertising Specialties
Office Equipment Grade: CEMENT BLOCKS.
Office Equipment Kathleen Wright
Office Equipment LOCAL
Office Equipment O Advertising Specialties
Office Equipment o Rubber Stamps Shawville
Office Equipment PHONE
Office Equipment Publishers
Office Equipment REM) BROS.
Office Equipment Sermon
OFFICE EQUIPMENT SEVERAL STEEL
Office Equipment ShawviHe
Office Equipment Shawvill*
Office Equipment Shawville
OFFICE EQUIPMENT SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Dr.
OFFICE EQUIPMENT Shawville SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE JACK McL A SANITONE
Office Equipment Shawvllle
Office Equipment Shâwytll
OFFICE EQUIPMENT Showrille
OFFICE EQUIPMENT Showvilk
OFFICE EQUIPMENT Skawvtlk
Office Equipment ST.
OFFICE EQUIPMENT StwwvIHe
OFFICE EQUIPMENT Tallest Human Stops Growing TRENT
Office Equipment Timing Light Kit
Office Equipment Tools and Accessories BIMM NO.
Office Equipment • Advertising
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties Ate Barry Lusk
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties CAMPIIEirS BAY
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties CAMPBELL
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties GEORGE
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties ALL PART DENTAL SURGEON CAMPBIU S RAY A
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties Barry Lusk
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties Blend
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties BOX
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties CAMPBELL
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties CAMPBELLS BAY
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties Carried CLERK OFFICE P.O.
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties F
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties Following
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties GEORGE
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties HARDWARE LIMITED CAMPBBELL*} BAY
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties HARDWARE LIMITED CAMPBBEU S BAY
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties HI-WAY DRIVE
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE Bible Study P. O. BOX 1
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE Sunday School
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties NELLIS HODGINS OBERAI INSURANCE
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties Phone
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties PLASTIC AND COPPER PIPE AND FITTINGS
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Shawville
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties Rev.
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties Shawville
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties Sincerely
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties STORE ROOM
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties TRY THEM AND
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties W>
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties WONB
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties Words
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties _ CAMPBELL
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps HARRY WOOD
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps CEMENT BLOCKS
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps Shawville
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps Shawville Phone 647-2739 CEMENT BLOCKS
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps Shiwville
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps v* CEMENT BLOCKS
Office Equipment €
Office Equipment, Store Displays
Office Equipment.
Office Equipment; Computer
Office ETC
Office Evelyn Brown
Office Every Wedneedey
Office Every Wednesdoy
Office Exhibition Sale UNION HOUSE
Office Expense & Postage Unemployment Ins Fire Protection Expense-Equipment & Main-
Office Expense Employee’s Salary Donation
Office Expense Postage and Telephone Hall Rental Professional fees Public Liability
Office Expense Postage and Telephone Hall Rental Professional Fees Public Liability Insurance Counc
Office Expenses Telephone and Telegraph
Office f Trust Building
Office FACTORY E.
Office Fancy Voiles AUCTIONEERING.
Office FIRE W
Office FIRE WIND
Office FIRE WIND HAIL LIABILITY ACCIDENT SICKNESS PLATE GLASS AUTOMOBILE GUARANTEE BONDS
Office First
Office FOR KMT Hot MK.
Office FOR SA LE-A Blood Colt
Office FOR SALE.
Office FOR SALE— Clover
Office For Service Chester White Hog
Office Force
Office Foreign Bible Society
Office FOREST HOUSE.
OFFICE FORTIN & LEGAULT BETTY’S BEAUTY SALON BRISTOL
Office Franco Quebecois Pour La Jeunesse
Office Franco-Québec
Office Franco-Quebecois de
Office FtlRKtiT HOUSE
Office Fuin
OFFICE FUNCTIONS.
Office Furniture
Office Furniture EDGAR L ALLARD B.A.
Office FURNITURE & APPLIANCES - PROVIBEC FOOD MARKET
Office Furniture & Supplies - Business Machines ANQUCAN CHURCH OF CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rector
Office Furniture Plus Par
Office Fuüiï*
OFFICE FW. 447-ÏIU S Tel
Office Gerald
Office Girls
Office Graduates
Office Grouch
Office Harold Pokes
Office Have YOU
Office Heating Requirements
Office Heavy-weight
OFFICE HELP Pontiac Protestant High School
Office Highway
Office Hocks SATURDAYS
Office Hocrh Hatvkdayh
Office Hocus
Office Hofrh
Office HOMES SHA/VVLLE
Office Hopes Saturdays
Office Horns
Office Horns Saturday*
Office Horns Saturdays
Office Hospital Staff Christmas Party
Office Hotel Renfrew
Office HOTELS AVIS.
OFFICE HOtitS—v
Office Hotms
Office Hour*
Office hour* E3f*Our Stock
Office Houri
Office Hours
OFFICE HOURS Min
Office Hours -8
Office Hours BATCRDATS
Office Hours Batumi)/ys
Office Hours Baturuat»
OFFICE HOURS BULLS.
OFFICE HOURS Campbell
OFFICE Hours H AT V It I)
Office Hours HATCHDAY*
Office Hours Hatchdays
Office Hours Hatcuda
Office Hours Hatukdayh
Office Hours HATUtthAYH
Office Hours Hatvrdaym
Office Hours Mon.
OFFICE HOURS Morning
OFFICE HOURS Morning and Afternoon Afternoon &
Office Hours PONTIAC SERVICE
Office Hours SATUBDiTS
Office Hours Saturday*
Office Hours Saturdays
Office Hours Xmas Holidays
OFFICE HOURS.
Office Hours—ioa
Office Hour» Raturdath
Office Hovr# Hatvudays
Office Hulk Cocon
OFFICE HULL.
Office i Trust
Office I)v-k
Office I*# Rea
Office I>ryM*u
Office IBO Res
Office ID
Office If
Office Iff
Office IIVWSphpVlH Mr. Meredith
Office In* Ottawa
Office Inapt*''tort Office
Office Inspector
Office Inspector Post Office Inspector’» Office
Office Inspector * Office
Office Inspector Poet Office Inspector''s Office
Office Inspector Pont Office Inspector''s Office
Office Inspector s Office
Office Inspector# Office
Office Inspector''s Office
Office Inspector''s Office Ottawa
Office Inspector.
Office Inspectors
Office Inspectors Office
Office Inspector’s Office
Office Installation & Sei
Office Installation & Ser
Office Installation & Service
Office Installation & Service l Greg Mackenzie Jim Brennan Security & Fire Alarm Systems Saturday
Office Installation & Service P
Office Installation & Service P .
Office Installation & Service -
Office Installation & Service 0X0 Security & Fire Alarm Systems CONTRACTOR NOTAIRE - NOTARY LAWYER
Office Installation & Service Call
Office Installation & Service Fax
Office Installation & Service Kendra Burman
Office Installation & Service Mar
Office Installation & Service NOTAIRE-NOTARY Security & Fire Alarm Systems LAWYER NOT
Office Installation & Service NOTAIRE-NOTARY Security & Fire Alarm Systems WELL LAWYER NOTAIRE - NO
Office Installation & Service P
Office Installation & Service P A R A D O X Security & Fire Alarm Systems Jim Brennan Greg Mackenz
Office Installation & Service PARA DlO
Office Installation & Service PARADOX
Office Installation & Service PARADOX 1 Security & Fire Alarm Systems
Office Installation & Service PARADOX assisting Security & Fire Alarm Systems REPAIRS AND RENOVATIO
Office Installation & Service PARADOX CLAUDE GODIN
Office Installation & Service PARADOX CLAUDE GODIN IL
Office Installation & Service PARADOX Greg Mackenzie Jim Brennan Security & Fire Alarm Systems LOCA
Office Installation & Service PARADOX Jim Brennan Greg Mackenzie Security & Fire Alarm Systems
Office Installation & Service PARADOX NOTAIRE-NOTARY Security & Fire Alarm Systems WELL DRILLING LA
Office Installation & Service PARADOX NOTAIRE-NOTARY Security & Fire Alarm Systems WELL DRILLING__
Office Installation & Service PARADOX Security
Office Installation & Service PARADOX Security & Fire Alarm System
Office Installation & Service PARADOX Security & Fire Alarm Systems
Office Installation & Service PARADOX Security & Fire Alarm Systems Internet Access Get Connected
Office Installation & Service PARADOX Security & Fire Alarm Systems SEPTIC TANK PUMPING NOTAIRE - N
Office Installation & Service PARADOX Security & Lire Alarm Systems AIRE
Office Installation & Service Secr*Coeur
Office INSURANCE -THE FIRE WIND HAIL LIABILITY ACCIDENT SICKNESS PLATE GLASS AUTOMOBILE GUARANTEE B
Office INSURANCE Bank of
Office INSURANCE Notice—A
Office INSURANCE SHAWVILLE
Office International
Office In«t»ector’s Office
Office IS# Rea
Office IS# SHAWVILLE PAUL A. MARTINEAU Barrister & Solicitor
Office ISO Re*
Office ISO Res
Office ISO Rm
Office ISS Rea
Office J.L. Stanley- 299.70
Office King St W.t Toronto All Druggist*
Office Kno Office CALL AT
Office KORKiST HOlIhK.
Office Kryv»n
Office KUHK.-ST
Office KUttJKST HOUSE.
Office l>6 Surgeon Dentist THE
Office Langue Française
OFFICE Limited
OFFICE Lindsay Hilton
Office LO''CAL NEWS PERSONAL MENTION Plain Sewing
Office Local Beef
Office Luskville
Office M DR.
OFFICE M HULL
Office M,monte Hall
Office Macdonald College
Office Macdonald College of McGill University 21,111 Lekeshore Road
OFFICE MACHINE CLEARANCE Name
Office Machine Rentals TYPEWRITERS PUREBRED HOLSTEIN CATTLE
Office Machine Salas
Office Machines
OFFICE MACHINES Sales - Service
OFFICE MACHINES^ Sales - Service
Office MAIN STREET.
Office Maln-''t
Office Manager
Office Manager La Commission
Office Manager News
Office Manager Pontiac Protestant School
Office Manager St. Laurent Video M & R Feeds BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Trudeau
Office Manager X
Office Managers
Office Marriage DR.
Office Masonic Hall
Office McCormick-Deering Farm Machinery CLINTON
Office McGee Tenderers
Office McKee''s HtMlon
Office Me Bristol.
Office Member
Office Methodist Church Notes Payment
Office Mi*
OFFICE Minute Message Dial
Office Miss Florence Ilorner
Office Ml
Office Mom s Restaurant McCrank
Office MONARCH KNIT SWEATERS the A
Office Montreal Reserve
Office Mr J M Argue
Office Mr.
Office Mr. Cecil
Office Mr. R.
Office Mrs. John
Office Mrs. Moyes
Office Mrs. Sam Rennick R®bS
Office Mu-J
Office Mun
Office Munici-
Office Municipal
Office Municipal *_j de Fort*
Office Municipal 10
Office Municipal Amyotte
Office Municipal CHEO’s Wear Your Bear 648-2144
Office Municipal Council
Office Municipal d
Office Municipal d Habilation de Shawville
Office Municipal d Habitation de Bryson C.P.
Office Municipal d Habitation de Bryson Pavillon T.P. Tait Bryson
Office Municipal d"Habitation de
Office Municipal d’Habitation de Shawville
Office Municipal Housing Office of Bryson
Office Municipal the
Office Municipale
Office Municipale Correspondence
Office Municipale de Bryson
OFFICE MUNICIPALE D’HABITATION Campbell’s Bay
Office National du
Office NEW HOLLAND
Office No, 1M.
Office No.
Office No. 1M.
Office No. Bl
Office No. IBS.
Office No. IK
Office No. Ui
Office No. VU
Office No. W-ly
Office Now
Office Number 648-2674 Residence 648-2349 NEWS Mr.
Office Octo- We
Office October
Office of
Office of Administration
Office of Bank of Montreal
Office of Bay
Office of Beech Grove
Office of Bristol
Office of By-Law
Office of Censorship
Office of Clapham
Office of ComcWor
Office of Construction
Office of Consumer Protec-
Office of Consumer Protection
Office of Councillor
Office of Councillor-Seat
Office of Councillors
Office of Councilors
Office of CounoUors
Office of Defense
Office of District Director of Postal Services Ottawa
Office of Dr.
Office of Dr. K Guem*ey
Office of Dry Cleaning
Office of Education
Office of Electeurs
Office of Energy
Office of Energy Conservation
Office of Energy Conservation for Energy Mines and Resources
Office of Energy Conservation Hon Alastair Gillespie
Office of Energy Conservation.
Office of Energy Efficiency
Office of Energy Efficiency 1
Office of Environment Canada
Office of Evensong
Office of Fighters
Office of Financial Aid for
Office of Foreign BROS.
Office of Fortin
Office of Government
Office of Handicapped Persons
Office of Hoductkm Management
Office of Hwy
Office of I>r
Office of Ibe Municipal Council
Office of Indian Affairs
Office of Industrial Credit
Office of Information
Office of K Jessup
Office of Legal Aid C.L.S.C. QUYON
Office of LESLIE
Office of Mayor
Office of Mecy
Office of Montreal
Office of Mr.
Office of Municipal
Office of Municipale
Office of Official Analyst
Office of OFFICIAL REPORT Pontiac MRC
Office of Plan
Office of Planning
Office of Political Party Financing
Office of Pontiac
Office of Pontiac.
Office of Price Administration
Office of Prime
Office of Production Management
Office of Professions
Office of Public
Office of Public Information
Office of Public Notice
Office of Public Protector
Office of Publicity
Office of Regional Devel-
Office of Regional Development
Office of Religious Education
Office of Religious Education Wendy Stewart
Office of Religiout Educa-t
Office of Road Inquiry
Office of Rural Elec-Shareholders
Office of Rural Electrification
Office of Rural Health
Office of Rural Shawville
Office of Sec-Tress
Office of Secretarial Science
Office of Secretary
Office of Secretary Trea Muriel Ranger
Office of Secretary Treasurer
Office of Secretary-treasurer
Office of Secretory Treasurer
Office of Shawville
Office of Sir William Macdonald
Office of Small
Office of State
Office of Stevens
Office of Stone
Office of the
Office of the Commission
Office of the Corporation.
Office of the Court
Office of the Court Bryson Lions Hall
Office of the Court CAMPBELL
Office of the District
Office of the District Registrar
Office of the Dominion Xmas Eve
Office of the Food Controller
Office of the I‘o-l Office
Office of the Ministry
Office of the Municipal Council
Office of the Municipal Joyce Soucie
Office of the Mutual Fire Insurance Co.
Office of the Poet Office Inspector
Office of the Post Office
Office of the Post Office Inspector
Office of the Post Office Inspector Ottawa
Office of the Post Office Inspector.
Office of the Public Curator
Office of the Sarah Coventry Court
Office of the School In-
Office of the School Inspector
Office of the Science Advisor
Office of the Small Claims
Office of This Newspaper
Office of Tourism
Office of Treasurer Ste Cecile de Masham Gatineau County
Office of Vice
Office of War
Office of War Information
Office of Work
Office of Works
Office of Works Care
Office of Youth Protection
Office of ZEC Pontiac.
OFFICE OPENING B G A 1
OFFICE OPPOSITE SHAW
OFFICE OPPOSITE SHAW A STORE
OFFICE OPPOSITE SHAW N STOKE
OFFICE OPPOSITE SHAW’S STOKE
OFFICE OPPOSITE SHAW’S STORE
Office or School
Office Organi-
Office Organization
Office Ottawa
Office Ottawa C
Office Ottawa Canada
Office Ottawa-Waltham— Daily
Office Ottawa-Waltii AM- Daily
Office Ov &
Office Overload
OFFICE Ovi-r
OFFICE P,tiU
Office Pacuage
Office Parish
Office Party
Office Past DOOM Master
Office PEERLESS PAINT
OFFICE PEGGY,S STYLE SHOP
Office Phone
OFFICE Phone 776-3165 Municipal Corporation Township of
Office Photographers Video Life Guards Accounting Landscaping
Office Planification et Development du
Office Pontiac Community Hos- CLSC
Office Pontiac County-$
OFFICE Pontiac Legion ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Continued
Office Portage Du Fort
Office Pracîl/re IlurcHU Catalogue
Office Practice
Office Practice REGISTRATION Mens
Office Practices
Office Practices and Agriculture
Office Premises ....... Office Furniture
Office Principal Beacly-to-Wear
Office Printing Calculators
Office Pro Inc Refurbiehed
Office Pro Inc Refurbished
Office Products
Office Products "
Office Psid-ap Capital •
OFFICE Purpose
Office Qlëupplies
Office Québécois de
Office QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLED
Office Rattray House
Office Rebuilt
Office Register General
Office Rent and Stamps
Office Residence
Office Returned Missionary INSURANCE AGENTS WANTED FIRE AND LIFE.
Office Revival of Trade
Office Robbers Crucified
Office ROOFING MILL ENDS
Office Room
Office Roy
Office RQMPTLY SECUR St.
Office S School
Office S School Eouiptment & Supplies • Publishers
Office S School Equipment
Office Sale
Office Saturday Tag Day for Cemetery Improvement Fund Shawville Hardware Store
Office Savings Bank
OFFICE SEANCE D INFORMATION PUBLIQUE THE STANDARD CHURCH REV.
Office Sec.-Treas Court Shawville
Office Security & Fire Alarm System
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service P A R A D O
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service PARADOX Tel
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service FARAD OX Tel
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service Fax
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service J
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service P .
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service P A R A D O
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service P A R A D O X ACCOUNTING
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service PARADOX
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service PARADOX LAWYER
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service PARADOX LAWYER PLUMBER COMPUTER SALES
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service PARADOX LAWYER
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service PARADOX M.J ACCOUNTING
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service PARADOX MONUMENTS NOTAIRE - NOTARY
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service PARADOX NOTAIRE-NOTARY AUTO GLASS AND A
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service PARADOX NOTARIES - TITLE A NOTAIRE - NO
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service PARADOX ROY
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service PARADOX Sj
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service Route 148
Office Security & Fire-Alarm Systems Installation & Service
Office Security A Fre Alarm Systems install*#*# A Service AJE P R A D O X
Office Services
OFFICE SERVICES O Printing Services
OFFICE SERVICES REG D OF Tel P.O.
Office Services Reg’d
OFFICE SERVICES REG’D Methodist BRISTOL CHARGE Rev. Donald
Office Services Reg’d OPEN
Office SHAW VILLE
Office SHAWVILLE
Office SHAWVILLE * SASH AMD DOOR FACTORY
Office Shawville Tel
Office Shawville Womens Institute
Office Shawville Y.P.U.
Office Skills Training
Office SkiMa Training
Office Software
Office Software!
OFFICE SPACE
Office Space -
Office Space - GREEN SHIELDS
Office Space - Lists
Office Space -prime
Office Space 647-3526
Office Spe-moting
Office Spec.
Office Special School Girls
Office Specialist
Office Specialist - Automotive Mechanics - Electronics Call
Office Specialist Certificates
Office Specialist Program
Office Specialists
Office Specialists Diploma Course
Office Specialists Program
OFFICE SPECIALTY
Office Specialty Co.
Office Specialty Manufacturing Co.
OFFICE SPECIALTY MFC.
OFFICE SPECIALTY MFC.CO.
Office Specialty Mfg
Office Specialty Mfg Co.
Office SpeeMIty Wfg
Office Spring
Office SS
Office St
Office Staff
Office Staff Committee
Office Staff Consolidated Bathurst
Office Stâî Cnefy
Office Stationery
Office Stationery ÏM Prloea
Office Stationery Mr. 1
Office Statistical Report
Office Stock Records
Office Store
Office Sup &
Office Supples FORT COULONGE Paces Bots Fort UAP Metro Beano
Office Supplie INSCRIPTION
Office Supplies
Office Supplies - Stationery Centre St.
OFFICE SUPPLIES At Pontiac Printshop
Office Supplies env.
Office Supplies Harry
Office Supplies Inc
OFFICE SUPPLIES INC nnioQZsazu
Office Supplies inc Memo
OFFICE SUPPLIES INC TYPEWRITERS
OFFICE SUPPLIES INC.
Office Supplies LTD NOTAMES PUBUC BEST VALUE MERCHANT Campbell*• Bay Phone
Office Supplies Machines
Office Supplies Moron Security Systems WE PC Atkinson
OFFICE SUPPLIES Mr-
OFFICE SUPPLIES Shawville Chrysler
OFFICE SUPPLIES.
Office Supply
Office Supply $
OFFICE SURGERY Gil Cluff Septic Service Campbell Dr. E.I. Shapiro
OFFICE SURGERY Gil Cluff Septic Service Campbell Dr. E
Office Surgery VASECTOMY
Office Susan
Office Sys-
Office Systems
Office Systems and Administration
Office Systems Pro-
Office Systems Techno-
Office Systems Technol-mester
Office Systems Technology
Office Systems Technology Special Care Counselling Special Programs
OFFICE TEAM.
Office Telephone
Office The Equity office
Office Thn ABC Automobile Hoad Guide
OFFICE Thu
Office TIKE TABLE.
Office Tire
Office Tl RECRAFT///
Office Tom
Office Toronto
Office Toronto St
Office Trade Marks
Office True s
Office Typewriter
Office U #
Office U General Insurance and Real Estate PO
Office UNION HOUSE
Office UNION HOUSE.
OFFICE United Church
Office Uobl> Nrc.il
Office Valuable Concessions PUBLIC NOTICE.
Office Vbok
Office Victims Recovering
Office Wanted
Office We
Office Weekly Papers Pay
Office WEEKLY RATES Minimum
Office Will
Office Will Be Closed
Office Windsor
Office Wonderful
Office Work
OFFICE WORK.
Office Work>Clvil Service
Office Worker?
Office Workers.
Office Works of Toronto
Office Yours
Office • School Equipment
OFFICE) Fireman
Office) Telephone No.
Office* Trust
OFFICE, ELM SI DE
Office-
Office- 7.30 Municipal
Office- Hjrne* Hotel Renfrew
Office- Main
Office- McKee
Office- Residence
Office-Opposite Hardware Store
Office.
Office/ Shoe Gift and Bible Shop
Office: Trust
Office: Trust Ruilding
Office; Trust
Office; Trust Building
OFFICERS : Head Office Capital Paid Up Rest
OFFICERS Head Office
Office— McGuire’s Hotel
Office— Mousseau’s Block-over Post Reciprocity
Office—D.
Office—Opi>osito Hardware Store
Office—Opposite Hardware Store
Office—Opposite Hardware Store Shawville
OGETHE QU’EST-CE QU’UNE M.R.C. Gouvernement du Quebec Office des
Oil Office
OK Apply Harold
OK THE— Office
OlBrien Apartments Telephone: Office
Old Address Postal Code Province Pontiac Trading Post Reg’d Otter Lake New Address
Old Drill Press; Post Hole Auger; Seed Cleaner; Fanning Mtil; Natural Scale; Assorted Tools; Rakes;
Old Foreign Office
Old Hodgins Post Office
Old IteglHtry Office
Old Office Church Comer
Old Pigeon Post Now Used
Old Pont Office
Old Post Office
Old Registry Office
Old Registry Office,opposite Court House
Old Regletry Office
Old Shawville Post Office
old-1 Post
OLS Recruitment Office NOW
OM Registry Office
Omer Post Office
OMH (Office Municipal Kelly
ON HOLIDAYS Office
ONC Apply Harry Boy
Onslow Council OFFICE
Onslow Elementary School Office
Onslow Post Office
Onslow Post Oitlue
Onslow Public School; Lathe Last Post
Ont Apply Hilton Mines Ltd.
Ont Co-op Medical Office
Ont Post Office Department
Ont Works Office
Ontario Business College PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENT
Ontario Division Head Office : Toronto
Ontario Division Head Office ; Toronto
Ontario Fire Marshal’s Office 163 University Avenue
Ontario Jobs Protection Office
Ontario Ministry of Agriculture and Food Office
Ontario Sales Office
Ontario Sales Office Hours Sat
Ontario Savings Office
Ontario Savings Office Guard Your Savings
ONTIAC Otter Lake Post
OPDQ - Office de
OPENING SOON Office Systems and Administration
Ôpi>osite Post Office
Opposite Boat Office
Opposite Office Hotel Renfrew
Opposite Office i^papHI Hotel Renfrew
Opposite Phono
Opposite Post Office
Opposite Post Ofiiice
Opposite Post Oflice
Opposite Post Oil
OPTIONS JtjL CLIENT SUPPORT OFFICE
OPTOMETRIST Office Closed
OPTOMETRISTS Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Op|K)site Post Office
OR Pontiac Sector Office Mrs. Lila
OR Pontiac Sector Office Mrs. Lila Hewitson Pontiac Protestant High School
OR RENT MEDICAL BUILDING Office So
Orpheus Box Office
OS T Post T
Osiry Products Doreen Schoc* ANDRÉ CHRETIEN AUCTION SERVICES Oltsws VMtoy Office Suppbss MSR Feeds
Osmose Special Fence Post Mixture
OSMOSE WOOD PRESERVING CO e*f Canada LW HEAD OFFICE CAST.E BLod MONTREAL
OSMOSE WOOD PRESERVING CO o# Canada Lfd MEAD OFFICE CAbTL,t 8LDC MONTREAL QUE
OSMOSE WOOD PRESERVING CO of Canid* Ltd — HEAD OFFICE CASTlE BlDC
Otc Cal 647-3673 Ht SUNDAY
OTC Gavin WMaon 647-3821 League
OTTAWA Office
OTTAWA BOOK-KEEPING AND OFFICE WORK TAUGHT
OTTAWA DAIRY Apply
Ottawa Dental Surgeon Graduate of McGill University Post
Ottawa District Office
Ottawa Employment Office
OTTAWA Head Office
OTTAWA Head Office Ottawa Canada
OTTAWA Office
OTTAWA Office 1-411-M.1471
OTTAWA Office 1-413-239.1471
OTTAWA Office 1411-211-1471 U 1413-7224149 PILON GARAGE INC.
OTTAWA Office 1413-235-1471 Bo& 1419-484-7248
OTTAWA Office 1413-235.1471
OTTAWA Office 1413.23S-1471
OTTAWA Office M13.23S.1471
OTTAWA Office Ml 3-235.1471
OTTAWA Office Mll.23S.t471
OTTAWA Office Work
Ottawa Regional Census Office
Ottawa Valley Office
Ottawa Valley Office Supplies
Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Multi-family Yard Sale
Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Pine’s Gas Bar Pipers Union Petro Pontiac Pontiac Refrigeration Quyon
Ottawa Volley Office Supplies
OTTAWV - ONT Head Office
OTTER LAKE Head Office Montreal Mr.
Otter Lake Post
Otter Lake Post Office
Ou Inc I Office
Ouébeci Federal Office of Canada FAXi*I»iN#.VS FAX #
Our Expense Branch Office
OUR HARDWARE STOCK Head Office : Montreal
Our Head Office
Our Lady 647-2583 of Perpetual Help Church
Our New Post Yard
Our Post Office
Outaouais Alliance Office
Outaouais Regional Office
Outaouais Regional Office of
Outaouais Regional Office of Investigation
Overseas Office of the Canadian Red Cross
OW Eastern Ontario Division Head Office : Toronto
Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
OWN ADULT ENTERTAINMENT Clint Eastwood PHONE 647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT ALSO FORT DRACULA PRINCE
OYKB SS Office
O^Brien Apartments Office 901 Residence
P ROI N TM E NTT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE 647-2828 Quyon St. Mary
P< st Office Kingston
PACIFIC RAILWAY CO Post Office Equipment
Pacific Railway Ticket Office
Pacific Ticket Office—from District Passenger
Pacific Ticket Office—from District Passenger Agent
Paddington Registry Office
Page Ten THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SHAWVILLE
PAÏ Apply
PAINTING Office
Palace Grocery Head Office
PANGOe Apply PANGO
PAPT Office
Parcel Post
Parcel Post Bank Référé Quick Returns
Parcel Post Booth
Parcel Post Si
Parcels Post
Paris Post Office
Park Office
PARKER Office Hours
Parkman—Holy Commun- Equity Office
Parks Canada Regional Office
Parliament V Post-War RCA F G
PARTS & ACCESSORIES office Pub
Pasfor Telephone 647-2510 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647-2510 Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647-2560 LACHANCE PHARMACY General Repairs
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Omar Plouffe
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Phone 4SB-2632 Auto Accessories Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2560
Pastor Telephone 647.2560 Phone 451-2432 ÇUYON LARGE STOCK ON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone 4SI-2632 ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 QUYON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pastor Telephone 647.2590 Bttstol School Commissioners
Pat School a PPHS Office Specialist
Patent Office
Patent Office Examiner 9f ST.
Patent Office Irish Farmers Taxed
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Heed Office
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILLE Head Office -P.O.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2525 SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Dr.
PAUL MCGEE Equity Editor DAVIDSON OFFICE HOURS 10
pauv8| tho Post Office
Peace Office
Peasants Take Wine Baths Leeds Yorkshire Post Vast Field Covered By Latest Chilean Map Budapest
Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
PEMBROKE BAKERY BRYSON POST OFFICE TIME TABLE.
Pembroke East Opposite Post Office PEMBROKE
PEMBROKE Hi Office 38 March
PEMBROKE Office & Display
PEMBROKE Office & Display 611 Glen St 735-5178 1-800-567-6228 RENFREW Office & Display
PEMBROKE Office 38 WHEN
Pembroke Post Office
Pembroke Post Office 732-9979 United Church of Canada Shawvüle
Pendleton Post Office
Pension Plan Office
Pentecostal Church Omca 647-2764 Arty A August Dieu
Pentecostal Church Shawville 647-2555 DEATH
PEOPLE” Galaxy Satellite Systems HEAD OFFICE AND SHOWROOM GALAXY KILLALOE
Pepsi Cola Canada Canadian Tire Corporation Pontiac Dairy Carson Hodgins Office Supply Dishak
PER JAR 4end Post Free
PER JAR POST’S REMEDIES Sent Post Free
PER JAR Send Post Efee
PER JAR Send Post Free
PER JAR Sent Post Free
PER JAR Ser.d Post Free
PER PERSON Ï CONTACT AGRICULTURAL OFFICE OR DIRECTORS
PERSONAL MENTION Head Office Montreal MARRIED
PERSONAL Office Boms
PERSONNEL OFFICE Bristol School Board Minutes Bristol School Commissioners Ivan Beattie___
PERSONNES RETRAITEES RETIRED CITIZENS OFFICE MUNICIPAL D HABITATION DE BRYSON Appartements
PERSONNES RETRAITÉES RETIRED CITIZENS OFFICE MUNICIPAL D HABITATION DE GRAND CALUMET Appartements
Pest Office Department
Pester Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pester Telephone 647.2590 Auto Accessories Phone
PETAWAWÂ POST* Shewville Phone 75J
PETE S MARINA L Office des
Petroleum Products OFFICE HOURS
Phases of Post Office
Phene 647-2500 Publishers
Philatelic Service Canada Post Office
PHONE 10 CAMPMUTS BAY _ OFFICE HOURS
Phone 647-
Phone 647-2204 N &
Phone 647-2205 Visitors Always Welcome PILON GARAGE INC.
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2525 Telephone;
Phone 647-2545 CEMETERY MEMORIALS Renfrew
PHONE 647-2720 Boys Turtle Neck Pullover Sweaters
Phone 647-2733 Hospital
Phone 647-2971 GARAGE SALE Saturday
Phone 647-2SN4 Visitors
Phone 647-3886 Telephone A C
PHONE 647-5700 Chicken Wings
PHONE M — OFFICE HOVtS
Phone TTie Equity 647-2204 Cedar Posts &
Phono
Phono Pontioc Print,hip Ltd Shswvlll
PHS Main Office
PHS Main Office Please
PICNIC PARTIES Office Accommodated
PICTURE POST CARD By GLUYAS WILLIAMS Mary
PIIONE 647-2525 Reserve Grand Champ
PILLA It-BOX POST OFFICES.
PILON Phone 647-2760 Shawviile b
Pine Furniture TEL 647-5666 SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL
Pine Lodge Bristol; Municipal Office
Pingle & Tilley POST OFFICE SECRETS G. F. HOGGINS CO.
Pink Pills Post
Pinnacle Hoad Renfrew O Brien Theatre TICKET OFFICE OPENS AT ISO P M
PINOLE & TILLEY LTD ''Office Cor
PIPES & FITTINGS WATER TREATMENT Phone 647-2232 WATER PUMP REPAIRS & SERVICE SWITCHES NEW & USED PU
PIRIE ENTERPRISES INC. 647-5640 McCAULEY JEWELLERS
PIZZA & FAST FOOD FAX 1-819-647-2206 BUSINESS GEO.
PIZZA Shawville 647-5140
PjflOF SCttSj Post Office Iniper tor’s Office
PL Al L Y Post Office
PLACE DU PORTAGE - CANADA POST
PLACE: Administration Office
Plan Distribution Office
Plan Distribution Office Room
Planning and Development Office of Quebec
Planning Office
Plen Distribution Office
Plotz Motors PEMBROKE 12 noon Ministry Office BE PROMPT There
PLUMBERS Office
PLUMBERS Post Office
PLYMOUTH RED TOP BALER TWINE F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTAR
Po#rt Office Finder
Po- Equity Office
Po-t Office
Po-t Office Savings
Poa office Department
POBTAOE DU POST.
Pocket Girls Money" Send Post
Poet Office
Poet Office Department
Poet Office Department of
Poet Office Employees
Poet Office North
Poet Office Savings Bank
Poet Office Shawvillc ROBT.
Poet Office T
Poet Office Workers'' Union
Pokes Office Fine Marquesettes
POLICE................. Corporation Municipale des Can- Municipality of Bristol Office
Pon Head Office Otta
Ponaac Community Hospital Ladies Auxiliary Zion - Shewvilie 647-2665 Centre Eardley United Church E
Pont Office Inspector.
Pontefract Municipal Office
Pontiac (Fort-Coulonge Office
Pontiac (o-op Medical Services Office
PONTIAC - BUICK INC OFFICE SUPPLIES INC.
Pontiac Adult Education office
PONTIAC AGENT FOR CENTURY 21 THOMSON If PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE S
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 3xd16
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Member* MLS Shawville
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS BRISTOL MINES-On#bedroom h
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Montreal Military Surp us
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Poultry Offering
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 PHONE
Pontiac Agents Shawville office
Pontiac Agents Shawvllle office
Pontiac Agricultural Society "Division A" Office Hours July
PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Office 647-3213 Home
Pontiac Agricultural Society OFFICE HOURS UP
Pontiac Agricultural Society Office.
Pontiac Agriculture Office
Pontiac Ante Accessories Phone 647-2327 ÇUYON SUNDAY—
Pontiac Apply
Pontiac Boutique Gwendoline F. H. Rowat Insurance Notaire Jean-Pierre Pigeon Ottawa Valley Office S
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 Centre St.
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM K & L Dai
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS K & L Dairy
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 ggi
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Cable Pontiac Cleaners Pontiac Dairy Pontiac Office Services Pontiac Refrigeration Pontiac
Pontiac CDF Office
Pontiac Central School Board Office
Pontiac Ciment Frankie Pirie HEAD OFFICE
PONTIAC CLD OFFICE WILL BE CLOSED
Pontiac Cleaners Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Inc.
PONTIAC CLEANERS& DYERS 3 Post Office Hours Twenty
PONTIAC CO OP MEDICAL SERVICES OFFICE HOURS DECEMBER
PONTIAC CO OPERATIVE MEDICAL SERVICE OFFICE
Pontiac Co-op Medical Office
Pontiac Co-op Medical Sendees Office
Pontiac Co-op Medical Services Office
Pontiac Co-op Office
Pontiac Community Apply
Pontiac Community gins Post Office passed
Pontiac Community Hospital NOW - OFFICE HOURS
Pontiac Community Hospital - OFFICE HOURS
PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL LAB & X-RAY DEPARTMENT 647-3950 Bristol Mines St. Edward
Pontiac Community Hospital OFFICE HOURS
Pontiac Community Hospital OFFICE HOURS L > BOYS CORDUROY FLARES FV Ribbed
Pontiac Community Hospital PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD. - OFFICE HOURS
Pontiac Community Hospital: Hopeful Post Lodge No-
Pontiac Coop Medical Office
Pontiac Council POST CHRISTMAS
Pontiac County Apply
Pontiac County Memorial Service Office—Hayes
Pontiac County Office
Pontiac County Registry Office
Pontiac County Regulry Office the
Pontiac County West Office
Pontiac Division Registry Office
Pontiac Division Registry Office Mis-ên-couse "
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS INVENTORY Samtone 647-2577 Shawville Certified Master Tkydeaner “Your Clothes
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-1577 SH A WVI LIE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE Prevents
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVIUI ST JOHN
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Shawville Phone 647-2577 Sanitone Qjtfiai Master Vtyckaner PER
Pontiac East Shell Sealed Gas & Oils J.P. Wilson Apply
Pontiac Electric Inc. Electrical Contractor Shawville 819-647-2417 Happy
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville 647-2417 Quyon Legion Branch
Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Construction Specializing
Pontiac Equity and West-Quebec Post
Pontiac Farm Equipment Apply John
PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT Phone 647-2268 Store Closes
Pontiac Forest Product Producers Board L’Office des Producteurs de Bois du
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board 1-819-647-2448 Dumouchel
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board AVIS AUX PRODUCTEURS FORESTIERS DU PONTIAC 8 L’Office
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board AVIS AUX PRODUCTEURS FORESTIERS DU PONTIAC L’Office
PONTIAC FOREST PRODUCTS PRODUCERS BOARD L OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DE LA PONTIAC ANNUAL MEETI
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board L Office des Producteurs de Bois du Pontiac
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board Office des
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Office
PONTIAC FOREST PRODUCTS | L OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC Assemblé Régional PRODUCERS
PONTIAC FOREST PRODUCTS | L OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS PRODUCERS BOARD Regional Meeting
PONTIAC HC Business Association CANADA POST CORPORATION
Pontiac Health Clinic office
Pontiac High office
Pontiac Hockey League FINAL STANDINGS SSKSJESEfABST SHAWVILLE OFFICE
Pontiac Holstein Club Awards Apply
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 If
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2727
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS ShawvMe RevD MacPhereon 647-2535 Stud* School Momino Worship Evening W
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575 Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY 647-2575 MURRAY’S SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawvllle
Pontiac Home Bakery INSTORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery Phone 647-2572 CLOSED MONDAY
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery Shewvllle 647-2575 Pontiac Council
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 Merlin McKee
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2S64 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel POST OFFICE
Pontiac Junior B Hockey Club Apply
Pontiac Junior “B” Hockey Club Apply
Pontiac Milton & Theresa Hahn Murray s Auto & Sports Valley Office Supplies Pro Mutual Insurance W.
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
PONTIAC MMK FARM 647-3406 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Pontiac Office
Pontiac Office of
Pontiac Office Service
PONTIAC Office Services
Pontiac Office Services de Bureau Services Reg
Pontiac Office Services de Bureau Services Reg’d Pontiac Enr
Pontiac Office Services Reg
PONTIAC OFFICE SERVICES REG D SHAWVIUE
PONTIAC Office Services Reg’d Ceramic
PONTIAC Office Services Reg’d OPEN
PONTIAC Office Services Reg’d PUMPED OUT OPEN
PONTIAC OFFICE SPACE
Pontiac OFFICE SUPPLIES At Pontiac Printahop
Pontiac Ottawa Valley Office Physics
Pontiac Ottawa Valley Office Supplies WA
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING OFFICE SUPPLIES BOOKS SHAWVILLE.
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP Shawville 647-2204 Keith Horner’s Shop Main Street
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Pnntsnco Ltd 319-647-2204
Pontiac Post Offices
Pontiac Print Shop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Printahop Ltd. 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Advertising
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 PM - Penguin Snowmobile Club Annual Meeting
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Services GROWTH PROMOTION
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST.
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LID. 1 Shawville Phone 647-2500 OFFICE HOURS
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS POR MS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 9 9-647 22:4
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE U>
Pontiac Printshop Ltd PONTIAC TRADING POST Otter Lake
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING OFFICE SUPPLIES BOOKS SHAWVILLE QUE
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING OFFICE SUPPLIES BOOKS SHAWVILLE.
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD TO VE 23 PRINTING 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INV
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 133 647-5373 Center St.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 Mallard Fish and Game Club Annual Barbot Supper
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. | Office
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD *19-647
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD 819-647
Pontiac Protestant School Board office
Pontiac Protestant School Board OFFICE HOURS Commencing October
PONTIAC PROTESTANT SCHOOL BOARD The Board Office
Pontiac Rcgatry Office
Pontiac Rcgetry Office
PONTIAC REALTIES OFFICE MOVING
Pontiac Realtors Ltd OFFICE
Pontiac Refrigeration & Appliance Service Ltd. Queen St Shawv e 819-647-2464 Country Treasures
Pontiac Regietration Office
Pontiac Registration Office
Pontiac Registry Office
PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Rrintshop Ltd Apply
PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING OFFICE SUPPLIES BOOKS SHAWVILLE OUE
PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING OFFICE SUPPLIES BOOKS SHAWVILLE QUE DR.
Pontiac Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Pontiac School Board Office
Pontiac Shawville Chrysler Murray s Automotive W.A. Hodgins Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Shawville
Pontiac Sunfire Sedan 647-3704
Pontiac Tax Office
Pontiac Tourist Booklet Post Office U.I.C. Office
Pontiac Trading Post
Pontiac Trading Post 5.14 Municipal Forms
PONTIAC TRADING POST AT June
PONTIAC TRADING POST Capt Carson Ryan and Asst
PONTIAC TRADING POST J MERC
Pontiac Trading Post Mobil Paints Complete
PONTIAC TRADING POST Otter Lake
Pontiac Trading Post Quebec
Pontiac Trading Post Rag’d Otter
PONTIAC TRADING POST REC D Mr. Jack Wilson A Complete Line of Merino Products Tel
Pontiac Trading Post Reg
PONTIAC TRADING POST REG D Sit Him Down
PONTIAC TRADING POST REG D Tel
Pontiac Trading Post RegV* Otter Lake
Pontiac Trading Post Reg’d Otter
Pontiac Trading Post Reg’d Otter Lake
Pontiac Trading Post Reg’d Otter Lake RAIN
Pontiac Trading Post Reg’d Tel
Pontiac Trading Post TEXTRON Polaris E-Z-Go Division of Textron Inc ,9.
Pontiac Trading Post WATCH THE
Pontiac Trading Post- 7.00 Maple Hill Farm
Pontiac Trading Post- 8.00 Donat Grave
Pontiac Waterway Development Corporation Days 647-2022 Evenings
PONTIAC WOOL WORKS 647-3052 Centre Street
Pontiac Wool Works 647-3749
Ponuac Registry Office
POOL MINING CORPORATION Head Office
Pop Shop Phone 647-5640
POPULAR BRITISH POST OFFICE.
Port Office
Port Office Defrost
Port Office Department
Port Office Employees Week
Portage du Fort Apply Mrs.
PORTAGE DU FORT Chateau Grocery 647-2554 FORTCOULONGE Dépanneur Ben
Portage du Fort Council Post
Portage du Fort Office of Sec.
Portage du Fort Poet Office
Portage du Fort Post
Portage du Fort Post Office "
Portage du Fort Sub Office
Portage du Fort-Apply
Portage du Office
PORTAGE DU POST.
Portage Post Office
Positions Available River Guides Cooks Servers Bartenders Campgrounds Sales Office Photographers Vi
Posro-Graduate Medical Somooia Office
POST
Post Edison
Post & Bulletin
Post -
POST AG
POST AGI PAID AT SHAWVIUI.
Post Agricultural Producers
Post Cemetery Indosures
Post Cffice
Post Clflce
Post Club de
Post CMf.ee Department
Post Convention Fishing Trip Sunday Services
Post Corporation
Post Corporation Notre
Post Corporation "
Post Corporation /Société^canadienne des
Post Corporation 207.20.
Post Corporation expressing Shawville Council
Post Corporation Notre
Post Corporation Salle
Post Corporation.
Post Dkmoiuuzko Society A Pembroke
Post Graduate
Post Graduate Courie
Post Graduate Course
Post Graduate First Aiders Society
Post Graduate Medical Schools
Post Graduate Medical Schools Office
Post Graduate Protestant General Hos
Post Graduate Study
Post Graduate Work
Post Graduate Workin Leliti
POST H@LE MACHINE 1
Post Head Office
Post Hole Digging
POST Honey Comb
Post Honey Comb Cereal Round Steak Rib Steak
Post Honeycomb Cereal .00*
Post Howard Vincent O’Brien
Post International Director
Post Manufacturers
Post Master General
Post Mortems
Post Motors
Post Museum
Post Off Mb Department Ottawa Subscription
Post Offi
Post Offi-r ln«i*rt0T''* Office
Post Office
Post Office Post Mistress Beatrice Va
Post Office ,„d t„
Post Office A Toronto DYKING AND CLEANING AMATEUR PHOTOGRAPHY HAVE VOt ANYTHING NEEDS
Post Office Addrcsâ
Post Office Address
Post Office Adore**.
Post Office and School
Post Office Bex 91 ROAD SERVICE A PLOWING Free Insured
Post Office Bo*
Post Office Box
Post Office Bryson
Post Office Building
Post Office Bulletin
Post Office Campbell
Post Office Card
Post Office Chapeau
Post Office Closed
Post Office D*p
Post Office Department
Post Office Department New
Post Office Department of Canada
Post Office Department Otla
Post Office Department Ottawa
Post Office Department Ottawa / Ï
Post Office Department Ottawa A
Post Office Department Ottawa Drop
Post Office Department Ottawa J F ’^t Aid Subscription
Post Office Department Ottawa J Subscription
Post Office Department Ottawa Subscription
Post Office Department Ottawa Subscvip ion
Post Office Department Ottawa X
Post Office Department Rol
Post Office Department the
Post Office Department, Mall Service
Post Office Department, Ottawa Red Cross
Post Office Department1
Post Office Depertment
Post Office Deportment
Post Office Depsrfmcef
Post Office Dept
Post Office Drawer
Post Office Employees Week
Post Office Employees Week May
Post Office Environment Forum
Post Office Gazetteer
POST OFFICE HOURS.
Post Office iiP ÜB Zacharias
Post Office In Post Office Inspector s Office
Post Office Inaifceti.r
Post Office Ins Post Office Inspectors Office Ottawu
Post Office Ins(k*ctor s Office
Post Office InsiaiCtor''a Office
Post Office Inspect or N Office Ottawa
Post Office Inspector
Post Office Inspector $
Post Office Inspector * Office
Post Office Inspector -<xi
Post Office Inspector ADVOCATE.
Post Office Inspector HERE Ladies
Post Office Inspector s Office
Post Office Inspector SHAWVIILE July Rod
Post Office Inspector!
Post Office Inspector''* Office
Post Office Inspector''* Office Ottawa
Post Office Inspector''s Office
Post Office Inspector''s Office Ottawa
Post Office Inspector''s Offlce
Post Office Inspector, Post Office Inspector’s Office
Post Office Inspector.
Post Office Inspectors Office
Post Office Inspectors Office Ottawa
Post Office Inspector’* Office
Post Office Inspector’* Office Ottawa
Post Office Inspector’s Office
Post Office Inspector’s Office Ottawa
Post Office Inspt Mile K;n TAILORING- GARRICK''S MOBILE FACE.
Post Office Kbawville KOBT HOBBS.
Post Office Mistress
Post Office Money Order
Post Office Nffis Rural Ontario
Post Office Oepertment
Post Office or Public Library
Post Office R.
Post Office Radio Service
Post Office Savings Bank
Post Office Savings Bank of Canada
Post Office Savings Bonk
Post Office ShawviID ROBT.
Post Office Shawville KOBT.
Post Office Shawville ROBT.
Post Office Shawville ROOT.
Post Office Shawville ROUT.
Post Office ShawvilU HO HT.
Post Office Staff
Post Office Statistics #
Post Office Sullivan
Post Office Uox
Post Office Uses Mules
Post Office VICTOR TANNER HODGINS—We
POST OFFICE.
Post Offices
POST OFFICES.
Post Offioe Inspector s Office
Post OfHce Department
Post Oflice Department
Post Oflico del
Post Ofliee Department
Post Oflive Department
Post Ofllce Department
Post Oft
Post Ofti*
Post OfTlce Department
Post OfYice Department Ottawa
Post Oil
Post OITice Department
Post OlYice Department Ottawa
Post OlYice Department Ottawa Subscription
Post OlYlce Department Ottawa A
Post Otflce Department
Post Otli-vs
Post Otlivv Inspector s Office
Post Ottico Department
Post Ottlce Department
Post OtUce Department
Post Private Office Department
POST S
POST S ECZEMA SALVE HeacfCoMs!
POST S REMEDIES Sent Post Pres
Post Sugar Crisp Cereal
Post Toasties
Post Toasties Wi Qrttcr A Good Idea
Post UiT>e
Post Valley
Post War Service Programme
Post* Graduate Medical Schools
Post-master-Creneral
Post-Office Department
Post-Oflice Savings Bank
Post-Secondary Education Helping Students Cope With Rising Costs
post.1
POSTAGE DU POST.
POSTAL Code Wle-City Tel Bureau Office Tel Dome* Dite de
POSTAOB DU POST.
POSTAOE DU POST.
PostGraduate Medical Schooia Office
PostGRADUATE Medical School* Office
Postmaster Post Office
POTVIN S OFFICE
POTVIN S OFFICE 1
POTVIN S OFFICE B RECUPERATION RENFREW STOCK REMOVAL SYNDIC DE FAILLITE
POTVIN S OFFICE RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY
POTVIN S OFFICE & Congratulations
POTVIN S OFFICE 0 643-2430
POTVIN S OFFICE 2. Complexe Dee^anUrs
POTVIN S OFFICE 220 MAIN ST
POTVIN S OFFICE 389 MAIN ST
POTVIN S OFFICE 643-2430 R.B. XA9 Church
POTVIN S OFFICE 6432430 RECUPERATION RENFREW STOCK REMOVAL
POTVIN S OFFICE 6432430 Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church
POTVIN S OFFICE 735-5372 CNT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 AUC MAIN.
POTVIN S OFFICE A Blais
POTVIN S OFFICE A COTE OU OR
POTVIN S OFFICE C est
POTVIN S OFFICE Citizen
POTVIN S OFFICE COMPLETE
POTVIN S OFFICE D ENVELOPES D LETTERHEADS
POTVIN S OFFICE DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONE
POTVIN S OFFICE FCC
POTVIN S OFFICE GEHL
POTVIN S OFFICE HULL.
POTVIN S OFFICE JACQUES TESSIER
POTVIN S OFFICE January
POTVIN S OFFICE L Shawville Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning Worship
POTVIN S OFFICE ON PEUT VOUS AIDER Goldie Byron Swartz RECUPERATION RENFREW STOCK REMOVAL - Si
POTVIN S OFFICE p*5
POTVIN S OFFICE Pour
POTVIN S OFFICE RECUPERATION RENFREW STOCK REMOVAL
POTVIN S OFFICE See
POTVIN S OFFICE Shawville
POTVIN S OFFICE Snow
POTVIN S OFFICE TRUSTEE
POTVIN S OFFICE XJ14
POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Powell’s Auto Service Ltd. SHAWVILLE 647-2261 RENFREW 432-3671 ARNPRIOR
POXTfS Canada Post
PPHS Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
PPHS Office Specialist Program
PPHS RbvP G ProuU 647-5562
PPMS Shawville Rev D. MacPhereon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church September June Sunday
PQS*-Last Post
Pr,ntsnop Ltd B19-647-2204
Practical Nursing • Forestry Technician • Office Administration
Prayer & Bible Study United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3650 St Andrew VKnax Br
Prayer and Bible Study Contact Don Doda Office
Prayer Meeting and Bible Study COMPLETE INSURANCE Head Office -P.O.
Prayer Meeting SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 ST.
Prayer Service ADMIRAL APPLIANCES & FURNITURE 647-3841 Main St SHAWVILLE XII Appliances Sold with S
Prayer Service ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2577 TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Prayer Service OFFICE
Prayer Service OFFICE SUPPLIES At
Prayer Service Our New Post Yard
Prayer Service Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Prayer Service Qvyoe Parish Rhone 647-2739 Shawvllle REV.
Prayer Shawville Unted Rev Jim Peyton Church Office 647-27* Rhv Fr Harrington
Prayer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Press ...... Equity Office
Preyer Service Telephone 647-2580 TOGETHER
PRIC E SI.SO PKK JAR POST’S REMEDIES Sent Post Free
PRICE SI.M PER JAR Sent Post Free
PRINTING Pontiac Prlntehop Ltd. 647-2204 BRYSON LODGE Thursday
PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 QUEBEC AUTO INSURANCE JOHN NOLAN Auctineer
Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Priority Post Equity Editor BRISTOL
PRIVATE OFFICE
Privy Council Office
PRIZES Doctor’s Office
Pro and Post Conference Tours
Processing Equipment and Office Furniture Cheese Factory Of QUEX-OIL LTD.
PRODUCTS Cooper’s Dri-Kill Insect Power Cooper’s Sheep Dipping Powder Phono
Professional Optometrist Apply
PROFITABLE BANK OF OTTAWA L.B.U Head Office
Promotional Products Janey MacDougall Classifieds Advertising Front Office Steve Forbes Office Supp
PROMPTLY SECUREDl Office
Promutuel Valley Mutual Insurance ASSURANCE • INSURANCE Head Office
Property Office
Protection Office
Protective Association Laurentian Sportsmens and Tourist Office
Prou I* 647-5562 SI Edward
Proulx Sol Post Office Box
Provincial Fire Marshalls Office
Provincial Forum Office
Provincial Office
Provincial Police Office
Provincial Revenue Office 23.38
Provincial W.I. Office
Provost Tub Equity Office
Prowls 647-6682 SI Edward
Ptx CO 647-2204
Publi- Canada Post
Public Employment Office
Public Instruction Sheriff''s Office Campbells Bay
PUBLIC MEETING Office A Public Meeting
Public Notice 647-3950 Bryson Fire Brigade Thanks She
Public Notice Apply Loren B. Hodgins & Sons
PUBLIC NOTICE ASTRO-DESTINY Office Municipale
PUBLIC NOTICE Protestant Regional School Board of Western Quebec Local Transport Office
Public Notice Public Notice 819-683-2001 819-683-3333 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 FIRE AMBULANCE DU P
Public Record Office
Public Service Office
Public Services Office
Public Services Office Rea
Public Services Office Reg
Public Services Office Reg d CHURCH DIRECTORY
Public Trust Office
Publisher Head Office Ottawa C''anada
Publisher Hoad Office Ottawa Canada
Q Western Quebec School Board Apply
Q. Telephone 819-647-2354 Office Hours
Q. Telephone 819447-2254 Office Hours
Q. Telephone B19-647-2254 Office Hours
QC (Municipal Office)
QC 647-2526 Conservative
QC 647-2526 Health
QC 819-647-2805 Equity Editor PONTIAC
QC 819-647-3313 N Bryson
QC 819-647-3313 N N 819-647-2204 Call
QC M 1-819-647-2627
QFA Provincial Office
QPPA Provincial Office
QUALITY HANDCRAFTED LOG MOMES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS 12
Que Regional Mines Office Head W
Que 819-647-1919 Postal Code
QUE Apply Tup Equity
QUE Bank of Nova Scotia Office—
Que bec Information Office
Que Head Office Montreal A. G. BROUGH Shawville
QUE Office
QUE Office VII 4» Special
QUE Office--In Pontiac House
QUE Office—in Pontiac House
QUE Quyon Post
Quebec Agricultural Office
Quebec Automobile Insurance Office
Quebec Civil Service Office
Quebec Construction Office
Quebec Consumer Protection Office
QUÉBEC DIVISION 1-819-647-2627 Hospital
QUEBEC E Office
Quebec Equity Office Shaw
Quebec Farm Loan Office
Quebec Forum Office
Québec France Youth Office
Quebec Government Information Office
QUEBEC H Al LA ND C. ROWAT RAYMOND M. ROWAT OFFICE 7-2971 OB Binding Cases
QUEBEC HABLANO C ROWAT RAYMOND M. ROWAT OFFICE
QUEBEC HAELAND C ROWAT RAYMOND M. ROWAT OFFICE
QUEBEC HAJtLAND C ROWAT RAYMOND M. ROWAT OFFICE
QUEBEC Harland C Rowaf Raymond M. Rowaf Office 38
QUEBEC Harland C Rowat Office SI
QUEBEC HARLAND C ROWAT RAYMOND M ROWAT OFFICE 7-2975 WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev.
QUEBEC Harland C Rowat Raymond M. Rowat Office
QUEBEC Harland C Rowat Raymond M. Rowat Office 38
QUEBEC HARLAND C ROWAT RAYMOND M. ROWAT OFFICE 7-2975 Head Office -P.O.
QUEBEC Harland C Rowel Raymond M. Rowel Office 38 Residence
QUEBEC Harland C. Rewet Raymond M. Rowat Office 38
QUEBEC Harland C. Rowaf Raymond M. Rowaf Office 38
QUEBEC Harland C. Rowal Raymond M. Rowal Office 38
QUEBEC Harland C. Rowat Raymond M. Rowat Office 38
QUEBEC Harland C. Rowat Raymond M. Rowat Office 38 Residence
QUEBEC Harland C. Rowat Raymond M. Rowot Office 38
QUEBEC Harland C. Rowel Raymond M. Rowel Office 38
QUEBEC Harland C. Rowet Raymond M. Rowet Office 38 Residence
QUEBEC Harlsnd C. Rowat Raymond M. Rowat Office 38
QUEBEC Herland C Rewet Reymond M. Rewet Office 38
QUEBEC Herland C. Rowe* Raymond M. Rows* Office 38
QUEBEC Herland C. Rowel Reymond M. Rowel Office 38
QUEBEC Herlend C Rewet Raymond M Rewet Office 38
Québec Hodgins Post Office
QUEBEC Hsrland C. Rowat Raymond M. Rowat Office 38
QUEBEC LIQUOR BOARD CLERK OFFICE R.O.
QUEBEC MARIANO C ROWAT RAYMOND M. ROWAT OFFICE
Quebec Ministry of Education office
QUEBEC Norland C. Rowat Raymond M. Rowat Office 38
QUEBEC Office 3S Residence
Quebec Planning and Development Office
Quebec Planning Office
QUEBEC PRINTSHOP Commercial Printers Wedding Invitations Stationery Supplies Office Equipment GOR
Québec Public Service Board office
Québec Revenue Office
Quebec School Board Pontiac Tax Office
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES RESTAU RANT Beachburg
Quebec Telephone 647-5605 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
Quebec Tourist Office
Quebec) Federal Office of Regional Development
QÜSBSC Office M Accumulations
QUYON Bus 647-3737
Quyon Fair Otter Lake Post Miss Gail Johnston
QUYON FALL REGISTRATION STEP DANCING & TAP DANCING Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office
Quyon Health Office
Quyon Medical THE EQUITY 647-2205 Home Nursing FIRE CALLS
Quyon Post
Quyon Post Office
Quyon Post Office Another
Quyon Veterinary Office CORRECTION Loving
QUYON WHARF OFFICE Residence
QYF Bonspiel COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISIONS Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
QYF Provincial Office
R*st Head Office
R,ver- Hodgms Post Office
R. J. Equity office Ernie
R. J. Equity office Ernie’s Body Shop 7-2422 7-2500
R. J. Equity office Ernie’s Body Shop P 7-2526 7-2526
R. J. Equity office Fairfield
R. J. Equity office Findlay
R. R. Post Office
R.N.W. Police Post
RABBI T TAKE-OUT PIZZA FREE LOCAL DELIVERY 647-3069 Business Hours Daily
Rad Service OFFICE SUPPLIES INC.
RADFORD FUi*T OFFICE
Radford Hospital Auxil- Female Help Wanted Apply Burnam Hall Hotel
Radford Post Office
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 J & J Grocery Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Krown Burger Daily Specials Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 McCauley Jewellers Shawville 647-2818 647-2482
RADIO REPORTER Bf HOLDS IMPORTANT POST
Radtord St Haul ShawviHe & United Bristol Charge R«v Ann Durant Church Office
Ralph Tire Shop 142.50 Registry Office
Rantz CAO Municipal Office
Ration Branch Office
Raymore Real Estate Office
Raymork Real Estate Office
RCA STEREO RADIO - PHONO COMBINATIONS RCA AUTOMATIC WASHER
Rd Ottawa Ont Tel 224-0212 ShawvSe Office
re-647-2933
Read Office
REALTY WORLD Each Office
REALTY WORLD Each Office IS
Recent Best Sellers Otter Lake Post
RECEPTIONS 647-2880 Training Standard
Recreation Association Horn 458-2089 Office
Recreation Centre and Post Office
Red Cross Office
Reel Head Office
Referral Service Office
Refrigeration Repairs Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Regina Leader Post
Regional Development Federal Office of Canada
Regional Development Office of Quebec
Regional Office
Regional Office of Social Assistance
Regional Office of Social Welfare Ronald Goudy
Regional Office of the Farm Credit Corporation
Regional Office of the Quebec Department of Colonization
Regional Office Quebec Dept
Regional Oil Control Office
Regional Rentals Administration Office
Regional Rentals Office
Registrars Office Labor
Registrar’s Office
Registry Office
Registry Office 3.20 Dept Nat Rev
Registry Office Pontiac
Reid Bros Registry Office
REMEDIES Rent Post Free
REMEDIES Bent Post Free
REMEDIES Sent Post Free
REN T Office
RENFREW - Office
RENFREW - Office - Hynes Hotel Renfrew Underwear Men’s Fall Weight Underwear—MERINO
RENFREW - Office J- Hynes Hotel Renfrew
Renfrew County Municipal Office
Renfrew Çwyee Office
Renfrew Fair Office
RENFREW HOME FURNISHINGS Ltd day Office SI
Renfrew Ltd 647-3474
RENFREW Office & Display
Renfrew Office & Display 850 O Brien Rd
RENFREW Office Hours
RENFREW OFFICE Human Resources Développement des Development Canada
Renfrew Post Office
RENFREW TIMES* PET AW AW A POST Phone
Rent CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 X Services WEEKLY RATES Minimum
RENT Office Municipal
RENT Office/commercial
RENTALS Equity office Box
REPORT J N UNU&A1 LAW OFFICE
REPRESENTATIVE Quebec Applicants Apply
Request Canada Post
REQUIRED FOR Board Office Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
REQUIRED W.A. HODGINS Apply Box
Res 647-3290 Postal Code----------------------------------- Please
Res 647-3290 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Rés 647-8826 N MEMOR THANKS M Mf
Res Post Shawville
RESERVE FUND Head Office
Reserve Fund Head Office- Toronto St.
Residence 647-6307 Business
Resident Engineers Office
Resident Engineer’s Office
Residential Canada Post Corporation and Commercial
Resort Com- Office
RESOURCES CANADA Services Conservation and Renewable Energy Office Ottawa K1A0E4
Rest Head Office
RESTAURANT & PIZZERIA 647-3817 Photo
Returned Tjctter Office
Rev Am Payton Church Office 647-2764
Rev. Head Office
Rev. Post Graduate Work
RevAnntXrml Church Ollce 647-3950 Stark s Comers St Andrew rKnox Bretoi Bbte Study Thursday Ibuth G
Revenue Canada Excise Office
Revitalisation Physical Development 647-3787 Team
RevJmPwton Church Oflce 647-2764 Morning Worshp Sunday Servce Sunday School
REWARD Canada Postes Post Canada I* For Information
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
Richardson 647-5512 Insurance Shawville Plaza Shawville
Richardson Bros 647-5362
Right Best Quality At FreshWAter Post Office
Ringrose Office
RJR Office
ROBERTS Ottawa Office
Robi- Central Office
Rogathe Labine Agent Associé Office 682-8106 Fax
Roll Call Boot''s kitchen Office INSURANCE Rev.
Roller Headhunter Carte Head Gate; Post Hole Auger
Roman Frontier Post
RONES & MULVIHILL 4*5 GILMOUR ST.. OTTAWA Office Ml 3-235-1471 Ret
ROOM & BOARD 647-2500 DOUBLE BED MATTRESS
Rosaleen Dickson Second Class Moil Post Office Deportment
Rost Office Department
ROTEL Office
Route 148 Office
Route 647-6562 July
Route Office
Rovno Poet Office
Rovno Post Office
ROW AT & ROWAT Head Office -P.O.
ROW Head Office Ottawa
ROWAT & ROWAT F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Rhone 647-2417 NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
ROWAT & ROWAT Head Office -P.O.
ROWAT Head Office -P.O.
ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
ROWAT NOTARY PUBLIC Office
ROWAT OFFICE 7-2971 Party Friends
ROWAT OFFICE 7-2975 Head Office -P.O.
ROWAT OFFICE 7-2975 Morning Masses
ROWAT RAYMOND M ROWAT OFFICE
ROWAT RAYMOND M. ROWAT OFFICE 7-2975 Telephone
Royal Bank Head Office
Royal Bank of Canada at Head Office
Royal Bank Securities Valley Office Supplies Auto Parts K&L Joan
Royal Bank Shawville Janice Pulley Ottawa Valley Office Supplies MAR Feeds Ouyon Promutuel La Valle
Royal Dental 647-2503 College
Royal Office 28-R-3 Residence
Royal Order of Jesters; Pittsfield Rotary Club Peterson-Cram- Post
Royal Train Post Office
Royal Train’s on Post Office - Philatelists
Royal Weekly Post
Royal Weekly Post Val
Rrayer and Bible Study Phone 647-2417 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Rrogrietor Post Office Inspector''s Office
Runners US Office
Rural Post Office
Rural Services Canada Post Corporation Room
Rural Telephone Co. Apply Mrs. Myrtle Elliott
Rural Telephone Co. Apply Mrs. Myrtle Klltott
Russian Imperial Printing Office
S —Pont Office
S. 647-5415 Hospital
SADC Pontiac X Community Futures Apply
Safety First* sign Post
SAG Office
Sailor Head Office
SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
SALE SILLS PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD Phone 647-2204 Representatives
Sales Office HOMES
Sales Office HOMES SHA/VVLLE
Sales Office HOMES SHAA/VLLE
Sales Office HOMES SHAA/VLLE ÎE Hoir
SALES SERVICE INSTALLATION CONSULTANTS 24 HOUR SERVICE 468-3344 o PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133
Salvation Army Office
SAMSUNG Renfrew Hydro office
Sat- Hoad Office
Saturday Evepine Post
Sault’s Lamp Post Troubadours
Save f} OFFICE SERVICES REG D
SAVED BABY’S LIFE Rheumatism Apply Mlnard
School - Wakefield School - W.Q.S.B. Administrative Office
School Board Association Help Apply the
School Board Luskville Leader Post
School Board office
School Board Pontiac Tax Office
School Commissioners Apply Smart
School of Pianoforte Apply Mrs.
School Office
School Phono
School Reports Office School No.
School Supplies Typewriter Sales & Rentals Office Furniture & Supplies - Business Machines Advertis
School Supplies Typewriter Sales & Rentals Office Furniture & Supplies Business Machines Advertisin
School Taxation Office
School Tel 647-3411 HEE ESTIMATES DONALD LAVALLEE BAtftlSTfft
Schwartz Post Office
Science • Nursing Diploma • Office Administration
Scientific Office of Fisheries
Sclerosis Call C 1-800-263-1481 647-5022 Society of Canada
Scotiabank PlaceBox Office Groups
SCRATCH & DENT OFFICE FURNITURE
SCRATCHING Arriving Apply NETHERLANDS
Search of Patent Office Record
Search TASSE DE CALORIES^ BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE 647-3521 Highway
SEARS CANADA INC CAMPBELL S WASH & DRY 647-2247 J & P FURNITURE 647-2260 EADES BOUTIQUE
Sears Office
Sears Order Office
SEASONAL DISCOUNTS Cl WM CQ-40-lc ALARME ÇDjshaçH X WA CWWk*CâîfW L OFFICE DES^PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS
Seattle Post Intelligencer
SËAUCE SPECIALTY Co ''''post OFFICE BOX
SËAUCE SPECIALTY Co ^POST OFFICE BOX
Secoed Clou Moil Post Office Depcrtmeof
Second Cleti Meil Foil Office Deportment
Second Close Mail Poet Office Department
SECOND FL OOR Phone 647-2760 Shawville
SECOND FLOOR FOR Head Office
Second Foreign Office
Second Language Office Systems and Administration
Second Office Boy
Secrétaire-Trésorier O/t/ntO 4bn17 SHAWVILLE Office
Secretarial Studies / Computerized Office
Secretary Fish & G.tme Protective Association Laurcntian Sportsmens and Tourist Office
Secretary Fish & Game Protective Association Laurentian Sportsmens and Tourist Office
Secretary Treasurer Sheriff Sheriff s Office
Secretary’s Office
Seed Oats Apply
Seed XatesL Apply
Select Your Post Cards With Care
Selective Service Office
Selective Service Office CR
Selective Service Office FILE—C.It
Selective Service Office FILE—C.R
Selective Service Office OR
Selective Service Office Refer
Selective Service Office Riier
Selective Service Office;
Selective Service Office; Your
Sen* Post Office
Send Post
Sero- Post Office
Servant Girl VV Apply
Service Announcement Petrolia Advertiser-Top Hanover Post
Service Call Shawville 647-2737 LANGFORD S GROCERY Z Mein St ~ Shew
Service Call Shawville 647-2737 Visitors
Service COMPLETE INSURANCE Head Office -P.O.
Service Free Methodist Church Office
SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Shawville ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
SERVICE PRESS & OFFICE SUPPLIES
SERVICE PRESS & OFFICE SUPPLIES 10 H 1
SERVICE PRESS & OFFICE SUPPLIES Servel
Service Small Engine Repairs Shawville 647-2472 Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Const
Service Sunday School Rev Jim Payton Church OBce 647-2764 Rev Fr Hamngton
Service Sunday School Rev Jim Payton Church Ofoce 647-2764 Rev Ft Hamngton
Service Sunday School Rev Jm Ffcyton Church Ofioa 647-2764
Service Sunday School Rev Jm Payton Church Office
Service Sunday School Shawville Unled Rev Jm Payton Church OiK* 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Service Telephone 647-2633 FORD LTD
Service Tuning & Repairs 208 Florence St PHONE 647-2695 OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Wm
Service WEDNESDAY Telephone 647-2580 LACHANCE PHARMACY Rev.
Sfar|js Corners Apply Art Titley
SH A WVILLEi QUE Office—
Shaw Head Office Ottawa Canada
SHAW VILLE Office
SHAW VILLE Office 1M Rea
Shaw ville Post Office
Shaw-ville Post Office
Shawv Cedar Post
Shawv* Rev D MacPherson 647-2535 Momro Worshp & Jurer Church Etrehng Worshp Prayer & Btote Study Tu
Shawvdte Office Wednesdays
Shawvee Office Wednesdays
Shawvffle Post Office
Shawvfte Office Wednesdays
Shawvie Office Wednesdays
Shawvifle Fair Grounds Office Hours
Shawviiie Post Office
Shawviiie Shoe & Accessory Shop 819-647-5711 DISHAK
Shawvile Rev D MecPhemor 647-2535 Morning Worship & touth Church Evenng Womhp
Shawvile United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worshp & Sunday School
SHAWVILIB POST OFFICE Geo
Shawvilic Agricultural Office
Shawvilie United Rev Paula Mullm Church Office
SHAWVILLB Telephone 647.2580 TO....
Shawvillc Post Office
SHAWVILLE Otter Lake Post
Shawville & District Snowmobile Club TRY PONTIAC TRADING POST REG’D Otter Lake
SHAWVILLE - Office Space
SHAWVILLE - Office Space -
SHAWVILLE - Office Space -prime
SHAWVILLE - Office Space prime Cowley Professional Building
SHAWVILLE 647-2073
Shawville 647-2204 Maritime Drilling Schools
Shawville 647-2526 Dance Bar
Shawville 647-2526 GARAGE & BARN YARD SALE Ar>tiqUes Anl>dueS THE NEW CHIP
Shawville 647-2680
Shawville 647-2933 Chicken Coop Hodgins’ Shopping Plaza
Shawville 819-647-1937 GARAGE; Large
Shawville Agricultural Information Office
Shawville Agricultural Office
Shawville Agriculture Office
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 Bank of Montreal Velma Stone
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 Bean s Service
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 TH Eades Boutique Shawville
SHAWVILLE BESIDE DR POTVIN-S OFFICE Bristol Mines ALL SERVICES BEGIN AT 7:30 P.M.
Shawville Cable Mam St Shawville 819-647-5231 Royal Bank
Shawville Campaign Office
Shawville Canada Post
Shawville Chrysler 819-647-2073 Toll Free
Shawville Council Authorizes Sewerage And Water Survey U.I.C. Office Be Made Permanent Shawville Co
Shawville Decoration Service Office—Hayes
SHAWVILLE Dial 647-2680 WE GROW OUR OWN" St Baseball
Shawville Fair Board Office
Shawville Fair Grounds Dental Surgeon Graduate of McGill University Post Graduate Work
Shawville Fair Grounds Office Hours
SHAWVILLE FAIR OFFICE
Shawville Fair Office MURRAY’S AUTOMOTIVE Victoria Street
Shawville Fair Otter Lake Post
Shawville Fair Results BUREAU VETERINAIRE DE LOUEST DU QUEBEC WEST QUEBEC VETERINARY OFFICE Rabbit
Shawville Hardware Office 38 Residence
Shawville Ladies Hospital Auxiliary Trust Royal Phone 647-2204 OUI
Shawville Ladies’ 647-3855 Hospital Auxiliary
Shawville Litchfield Municipal Office
Shawville Milling Co Ltd 647-38
Shawville Milling Co Ltd 647-383 1
Shawville Motor Co’s Repair Office
Shawville Municipal Office
Shawville Municipal Office and Library
Shawville Observation Post Qualified for Wings
SHAWVILLE Office
SHAWVILLE OFFICE Bible Study
SHAWVILLE OFFICE Free Estimates
SHAWVILLE Office IM Rea
SHAWVILLE Office IS# Bet
SHAWVILLE OFFICE LOST Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
SHAWVILLE OFFICE Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
SHAWVILLE OFFICE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING OFFICE SUPPLIES BOOKS SHAWVILLE.
SHAWVILLE OFFICE.
Shawville Pentecostal Church Phone 647-2525 ST.
Shawville Phone 647-2500 b X N ST.
SHAWVILLE PHONE:- Office
SHAWVILLE Phono
SHAWVILLE Phono 647-2612 DR.
Shawville Plaza 647-5276 RESTAURANT POOLS MARTIAL ARTS GARAGE Pizzeria - Restaurant Mandy
Shawville Post Master Ernie Dean
Shawville Post Office
Shawville Post Office From
Shawville Post Office A No Parking
Shawville Post Office celebrated Postal Employees Week
Shawville Post Office Langford
Shawville Post Office Open House
Shawville Post Office Robin Judd’
Shawville Post Office Saturday
Shawville Post Office Staff
Shawville Post Office Sylvie
Shawville Post Office the
Shawville Rev D Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church
Shawville Revitalisation Office
Shawville s Post Office
Shawville Sales Office
Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop 1-819-647-5711 Western Quebec Fluid Special Awards Ottawa Citizen
Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Shawville 647-5711 McCann & Sons Ltd.
Shawville Shoe Shop Maison des Fleurs Ottawa Valley Office Suppl SpaTique / Betty Frost Pine Lodge
Shawville Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Church
Shawville Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Shawville
Shawville Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive
Shawville Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive -
Shawville Telephone 647-2550 684-5391 Senior Boys
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 b BYTOWN ALUMINUM
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 English Comp
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 FENTON S PETROLEUM STOVE OIL
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 Hydro-Quebec FENTON
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 PONTIAC GAS BAR Snowmobiles B.A.. B.C.L. Snow Crwl NOTARIES P
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLEJ
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 Your Professional Cleaner SHAWVILLE TEL
Shawville Telephone 647-2818
Shawville Telephone 647-3854 Calumet Island
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2560 DR.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2560 REV.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Auction SALE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Carpentry
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 FIRE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Fort
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 FUI FURNACI CLEANING
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 PHONE 7-2638 FIRE AUTO LIFE WE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 PILON GARAGE INC.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 VINTON PICNIC PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Shawville Telephone Office
SHAWVILLE That s Life CHRVSILEn 647-2073 647-2074 G
Shawville Trading Post Experience
SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH ANNIVERSARY SER VICE Trust Royal Phone 647-2204 output Trust Royal Courtier
Shawville United Church Manse 647-3454 Garage Equipment
Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office
Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
Shawville United Rev Jim Paytor Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Shawville United Rev Paula Mullm Church Office
Shawville Untied Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764
SHAWVILLE Wanted Immediately WAITER BARTENDER BARMAID Apply
SHAWVILLE — Office Space -
SHAWVILLE- Office Space -prime
ShawvilU Service Apply
ShawviUe Post Office Employees Week Open House
ShawviWe Post Be
Shawvllk Post Office
Shawvllle 647-2727 Boys Club
Shawvllle Peat Office
Shawvllle Pont Office
Shawvllle Post Office
Shawvllle Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS BRISTOL
Shawvllle Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Directory Boards
Shawvllle Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive -
Shawvllle Standard Church Phone 647-2535 Brian Sloan
Shawvllle United Church Apply Mrs Antoine Arblc
ShawvSe Office Wednesdays
Shawvtee United Rev Jm Payton Church Otlre 647-2764 Momng Worship
SHAWVTLLE Office IS# Res
Shawvtlle Post Office
Shawvüle Municipal Office
Shawvüle Post Office
Shawvüle Post Office Employees
ShawvWe Office
SHAW’S Head Office
Sheenboro Municipal Office
Sheenboro Municipal Office -
Sheenboro Municipal Office ELECTION
SHEET METAL WORK PREPAE CHIMNEYS 647-2682 COMMERCIAL PRINTING DESMARAIS
Shelf Hardware Office
Shelley Development Office
SHEPPARD MOTORS Highway 8 Telephone 647-2722 FORD
Sheriff s Office
Sheriff Sheriff ¦ Office
Sheriff Sheriffs Office
Sheriff Sheriff’s Office
Sheriff'' Sheriffs Office Campbell
Sheriffs Office Mr. H.
Sheriffs Office Sheriff Bristol School Board Campbell
Sheriffs Office Sheriff Much
Sheriff’s Office
Sheriff’s Office HARRY WOOD
Sheriff’s Office January Bryson
Shewvihe Post Office
Shewville 647-2565 Newspapers West Quebec Post
Shewville Community Can- 702472be28 Office Suggestions
Shewville Library 647-3808 )ur Lady of Victory
Shewville Milling Co Ltd 647-3
Shewville Milling Co Ltd 647-3831 Mr. Gerald Hodgins
Shewville Post Office
Shewvüe Office
Shingles Head Office Toronto
Shoe Shop 647-5711 Wiggins
Shoe Shop 647-5711.
Shop 647-2420 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Shop 647-2737 Residence
Shop Equipment 647-2128
Shop Management Apply
SHOPPING PLAZA Phono
SHORE Sheriffs Office
SHORT SLEEVE KNIT TOPS Otter Lake Post
SHOW Electric Stove Office Chairs
Showville Post Office
ShswvBe Office Wednesdays
SHUR GAIN FEED & SEED COLORED AND PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING 647-2475 MAIN STREET.
SHUR GAIN Margie Barber 647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
Shwartz s Post Office
SI 00 Office
SI IAWVILLE OFFICE WEDNESDAY FROM
Si John Church Office
Si Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
SI The Hitching Post
SI The Hitching Post Ranch
SI West TORONTO Toronto Office
Sième Municipal Office
Ski Operations Management* Motive Power Technician - Co-op Apprentice* Office Administration
Skills Accounting Office Administration
Skunk Ship Goods Parcel Post
Sloan HOUSES FOR SALE Sheriff Sheriff s Office Campbell
SLOCUM, Branch Office
SLY S Service Station HI - WAY DRIVE-IN RENFREW Shawville Phone 647-3731 Just Off Highway
Small Business Self Help Office
SMALL Office
SMAWVILLE OFFICE
SMITH & ASSOCIATES SUMMER OFFICE HOURS
Smith Bros Carson Hodgins Office Equipment Mcknight
Smith Bros Mill Office Saturday
Snacks Gold Seal Chunk Light Tuna Post Honeycomb
SNOWPLOWING STEVE GILPIN 647-2697 SNOWPLOWING & SANDING Residential
Snubbed Morning Post
So Shawville Post Office
SO TH€ MCRCMANTS BANK Head Office: Montreal
Social Planning Office
SOCIAL SERVICE OFFICE
Social Service Office of
Social Service Worker • Motive Power Technician • Office Administration
Social Welfare Office
Society office
Society office 647-
Society office 647- Hay
Society office 647-$
Society Shawville 819-647-2731
SOLICITOR Name OFFICE
SOLICITOR OFFICE.
Solution Focused Communication IDEAS THE GLOBE AND MAIL ottawaJ,citizen NATIONAL POST
Solution Vapona Livestock Spray Pyron Livestock Spray Bristol 647-5583 M
SOMERVILLE BRYSON POST OFFICE TIKB TABLE.
Son DOMINIC SLOAN Quebec Shawville Sheriff Sheriff s Office
SOUCITOR H OFFICE
Source Natural Resources Canada Office of Energy Efficiency
Spaghetti Post Crispy Critters Kellogg
SPECIAL FENCE POST MIXTURE
Special Post Graduate Seminar
SPECIAL S SMITH BROS SIMPSONS-SEARS CATALOGUE AGENT Tel 647-2247 LUMBER
SPECIALTY CO <—POST OFFICE BOX
SPECIALTY Co ^POST
SPORT SHOP 647-2550 AUTOMOTIVE
Sports & Automotive 647-2550
Sports & Automotive.....647-2550 Re/Max Aylmer Inc.
SPORTS CENTRE IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL 647-5700 AUTHORIZED COM
SPORTS SHOP 647-2550 AUTOMOTIVE
SRB V X Office 38
SSÎ HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawville
St Main Office & Yard Brockvilie Call
St 647-3290 647-2868 Community Dubois
St 647-5793 MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Spécialiste
St 819-647-2564 Garage • Gas Bean s Service
St 819-647-2778 Sales - Service
ST A GE OFFICE
St Alphonsus High School Chapeau 689-2488 Newspapers West Quebec Post
St Apply
ST At IK OFFICE RATTItAYffOUSE
St Co BOOK-KEEPING AND OFFICE WORK
St Edwards C W l Ont Ltd 647-3831
St James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
St John Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Warship July
ST LEON MINERAL WATER CO Ltd Head Office—King 8L W„ Toronto
St Louis Post-Dis
St Matthew Ch United Bristol Charge Aw Ann Durant Church Office
ST OFFICE
St Shawville 647-2937 House of Flowers
St Shawville 819-647-2260 Société
St Shawville 819-647-2680 Shawville Curling Club Lang St. Shawville
St Shewville J 647-5808 WINDOW AND SCREEN REPAIRS MURDOCK Landscaping
St West Toronto Office Who Was Boss
St West Toronto Office
St West Toronto Office the Calabar
St. Louis Post Dispatch
Stacey Thomson.......647-2628 Sara Knox
STANDARD Bread Phono 40 Fire Insurance Shoe
Standard Post Office
Standard Publishing Ce# Limited, Publishers Office
Standard Shawville Ftev D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Warship 4 Junior Church
Standards Council Phone 647-5611
Staple Department - OFFICE AND SHOW ROOMS
Staple Department - OFFICE AND SHOW ROOMS--------A.
Star Post Auger
STAR SNAPSHOT SERVICE Bo* r.H. I Ml Office A
STAR SNAPSHOT SERVICE POST
Starks Corners Apply
Starks Corners Apply Art Tilley
STARTS HERE OFFICE SPECIALIST PROGRAM
State Department of Post Mortem Examiners
State Department Office of Special Political Affairs
STATE Services Regional Office
Station Express and Post Office
Steel Post Driver; Pressure System; Sheep Clippers; Fanning
Steelworkers National Office
Steer Committee TVJj Bob Binder 647-3380 Small Business Bookkeeping
Steve Telephone 647-2779 Mrs. Maude Belsher
StfUrday Free Methodist Rev JmP^ton Church Office 647-2764 Momrtg Worslxp A Svxiay School
STITT M Post Office Inspector''s office
Stock-Taking Services Feby 12 Head Office Montreal A. G. BROUGH Shawville
Stokes 647-2624 Morning Worship
Store and Post Office
Store Office
Store Shawville 819-647-2731
Store The UJS. Post
STORE Victoria Sts Shawville Opposite Hydro Office Tel.
Store Wayne & Darlene Wiggins Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Ottawa Valley Fuels H I. Hobbs & Sons L
Stoughton Post Office
STOVES Office
Sts Iron Fencing^ Office
Stu- ASSEMBLEE GENERALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC AV
Student Office
Studio FARM FENCING Head Office OTTAWA
Study Group Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P.O.
Style Shop 647-3656 Woos
Style Shop 647-3858 Boos
Style Shop 647-3858 Moos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rbos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rfoos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rkx>s
STYLE SHOPPE Small Businesses INCOME TAX SER VICE Allan Merritt 647-2997 Store Hours Daily
SU U ®l Office Hours Mon.
SUDDARY Cedar Post
Sugar Crisp de Post Sugar Crisp Cereal
SUMMER WEARING Head Office
Sun 647-3290
Sun and Financial Post
Sun Fire Office
SUN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA BORN Head Office Montreal Chicken Supper-TIio Ladies’ A. G. BR
SUN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA Capital $10,000,000 Reserve $19,500,000 Head Office Montreal R
SUN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA Head Office Montreal
SUN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA Head Office Montreal A
SUN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA Head Office Montreal A. G. BROUGH Shawville
SUN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA Head Office Montreal Wl
SUN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA Montreal Head Office Always the
Sun Life office
Sun Office
Sun Silhouettes Disrupt Office Collegiate Gets
Sun''s Office Cat
Sunda/ School Telephone 647.2510 | P*m« Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8:00 p.m. Bible Study SATURD
SUNSCOPE MUSIC & VIDEO 647-2073
Supplies Typewriter Sales & Rentals Office Furniture & Supplies - Business Machines Advertising Spe
Supplies Typewriter Sales & Rentals Office Furniture & Supplies • Business Machines Advertising Spe
Sweet Pickle Cottage Roll Post Sugar Crisp Cereal Red Rose Tea Bags
SWEETHEART Otter Lake Post EMPIRE CHRISTY BLANKET COMFMTBB 1 WJ
SWIMWEAR Office
T. & W. H. PRIDHAM APPLY TO Crawley & McCracken Co Vision Specialists ZENITH HEARING
T. COOL1CAN Post Office Inspector
T. COOL1VAN Post Office Inspector.
T. COOLICA.V. Post Office Inspector HAYES A FINDLAY SHAWVILLE EST
T. COOLICAN Post Office Inspector.
TABLETS C URB ISG-POST JOHN LOWE.
TAILORS WALTHAM Sheriff''s Office
Tanning Apply
Tbe CaapbaN’a Say Manpower Office
Tbe Post Office
Tbk Equity Office
Tbs Birmmçkam Daily Post
Techniques Computer Information Systems Office Systems Technology Special Care Counselling Special
Tee Equity Office
Tel 224-0212 ShewvSe Office Wedneedey
TEL 224-0212 SI IAWVHLE OFFICE
TEL BUREAU OTTAWA TEL OFFICE OTTAWA
Tel Shop 647-2420 Res 647-3290 Résidentiel-Commercial PONTIAC REFRIGERATION LEPINE AUTO WRECKERS US
Telephone 432-4224 OFFICE HOURS WEDNESDAY SATURDAY
Telephone 647-2234-5
TELEPHONE NAME Office Hours
Telephone Office
Telephone Office E> 0 Shawville
Telephone Qqyon Post Office
TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
TEMPLE BURNED PRIMING OFFICE FOB SALE Beggar Built Fir©
Temporary Municipal Office
TEMPORARY MUNICIPAL OFFICE Refreshments Served
TEMPORARY MUNICIPAL OFFICE Refreshments Served Anglican Church Hall
TEMPORARY MUNICIPAL OFFICE Refreshments Served ID
TENDER FOR CLEANING Valley Mutual Office GLOBAL POSITIONING SYSTEM BY SATELLITES At
Tender for Post Office
Tenders Born Public Notice The Municipal Office
TENDERS Gouvernement du Ouéhrc Office des
Tes Equity Office
TEXAS GUNS Office
Tez Equity Office
Th* Equity Office
Th* Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT
Th1 Post Office Savings Bank
Th<* Equity Office
THANKS SARRA-BOURNET LTD Our New Post Yard
THC MCRCHANTS BANK Head Office : Montreal
THC MERCHANTS BANK Williams Head Office : Montreal
The Com- Office
The Equity - Call 647-2204 b j3 Bristol
THE Equity Harris (National Post
The Equity Office
The Equity Office 1
The Equity office Finder
The Equity Office Live
The Equity office Mrs.
The Equity Office Ontario Renfrew Hodain’s Garage
The Equity Office Ontario Renfrew Hodain’s Garage Telephone 64
THE EQUITY OFFICE.
The Equity PASTURE office
THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SH A WVILLE
The Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES Office
Thé Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT
The Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 31 Ceurc.leH.
The Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-220$ SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL
The Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT PREFAB CHIMNEYS
The Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Shewville
The Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT Shewvllle
The Equity" Wedding Invitétions Office Equipment
THE EQUITY” NORTH RENFREW TIMES’ CAMP PETAWAWA POST Shawvllle Various
The Financial Post
The Fmvity Office
The Fqcity Office
The Litchfield Municipal Office
The Monthly Board Meetings of Pontiac Forestry Office
The Post
The Post Master
The Post Office
The Post Office Dep- Deschcnes
The Post Office Depart-
The Post Office Depart-Bill
The Post Office Department
The Post Office Dept
The Post Office Inspector
The Post Office Qf Manitouwadge
The Post Office Savings Bank
The Post Office Savings Batut
The Post Ottiuti
The Telephone Office
The Valley Mutual Office
The Washington Post March
The West Quebec Post
THE'' Domlnicmv Securities CORPORATION LIMITED RFUMED ESTABLISHED 1BOI Head Office
THEATRE New Office Hours For RENFREW TWi
THIS OFFICE.
THK BEST QUALITY SERVICE PRESS & OFFICE SUPPLIES Litter
Thk Boprrr Office
Thk Equity Office
Thk Equity Office Ladies''
Thk EyriTY Office It
Thk Fruity Office
Tho Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT
Tho Patent Office
Thomby Post Office
THOMSON (Opposite Post Office
Thornby Post Office
Thorne Centre Head Office
Thorne Municipal Office
THOROUGHLY OVERHAULED BY A Vl Apply
THREE BEDROOM HOUSE Shawville Post Office
Thrun Office Manager Pontiac Protestant School Board P.0.
Ths Equity Office
Tht Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT *47-2201 DON’S ELECTRIC REG D
Tht Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 38 Covrcelette St.
Tht Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHU
THW OFFICE.
TH€ MCRCHANTJ BANK Head Office: Montreal
TH€ MCRCHANTS BANK Head Office: Montreal
TH€ MERCHANTS BANK Head Office: Montreal
TH€ MERCHANTS DANK Head Office : Montreal
Ti Church Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
TICKET OFFICE AT 7eS FA A It* June Orr
TICKET OFFICE OPENS AT 7.30 P M Take
TICKET OFFICE OPENS AT 8:30 P.M. WEDNESDAY
TICKET OFFICE OPENS AT MO PM WEDNESDAY
TICKET OFFICE OPENS AT SOO P M
TICKET OFFICE OPENS AT UK) P M WEDNESDAY
TICKET OFFICE OPEN» AT 7:30 P M JUNE Slh
Tiik Equity Office
Tijk Equity Office
Til* Equirr Office
Til* Equity Office
TILLEY LT D Office Cor
Tilt Equity Office
Tim Equity Office—a
Tin; Equity Office SHAW VILLE BRANCH
TINSHOP r Customs Office
Tint Equity Office
TIRED MUSCIES POST’S ECZEMA
Tired Wagon jl Hydraulic Post
TIRES V Main Office
TLC Phone 647-38 20S5 School of Auctioneering
Tlie ers Post
TllK Kqtitv Office
Tm Equity office
Tme Entity Office
TME MERCHANTS BANK Head Office: Montreal OF CANADA SHAW VILLE AND BRISTOL BRANCHES.
Tmr Equity Office
Tne Equity office
Tnt Equity Office-a
TO BUY Ï & TELEPHONE 647-2204
TO Glenwood Plaza Lucerne BfPDIN 647-3592 Visitors Welcomel Pontiac Prints
To National Employment Office Campbells Bay
TO RENT—Furnished Front Bedroom Apply
Tobacco Apply
Tobacco Farm 647-2189
TODA Y REASONABLE RATES Valerie Mulliqan 647-2923 & GATT Easter
Today Dial 647-2444 CO ML
Toll Free 1-888-647-2073 CHEVnOlfT Oklimobe Mack MacKenzie Motors Limited
Top Student apply
TORO Head Office : Toronto St.
TORONTO Head Office TO Cl''RR A COLD
TORONTO Branch Office
TORONTO Branch Office-Crystal Hall
TORONTO Bruises-strains Apply Sloans
TORONTO Construction Model Office and Store
Toronto Dead Office Heating Hequirerçents
Toronto Financial Post
TORONTO Head Office
Toronto Head Office X X Dale’s Tinshop X 1
Toronto Head Office Building Requirements Corrugated Iron Rib Roofing
Toronto Head Office Just Eeoeived Car-load Corrugated Iron Rib Roofing
TORONTO Head Office QTAMMERERS.
Toronto Head Office S X «
Toronto Office
TORONTO Office and Bank Fixtures
TORONTO POST-OFFICE.
Tost Office Department
Tost Office Employees Week"
TOtll Branch Office GJS F St
Town Hall 647-6555
Town Hall and Post Office
Town Hall Apply Fraser-Morris Funeral
Town Hall Business Association Office SHAWVILLE FAIR
Town Office
Town Office PROVINCE OF QUEBEC
Town OFFICE.
Township Municipal Office
Toyota office
Trade Board Office
Trading Post
TRADING POST GOOD BUYS
Trading Post"
TRADING POST.. TOumllget FAST FAST DEUVEW AND TOP TRADE-INAlWMNCE
Trans SHAWVILLE Apply
Treasurer 647-5628 Methodist Church Blue Bell Canada Ltd.
TREASURER S OFFICE WILL BE CLOSED
TRESPASS NOTICE Office Hours
TRI TCII/ER PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES
TRIUMPH Spitfire Sports Phone 819-647-2440 Plaza
TRUCKS V» Office
TRUCKS .647-54
TRUCKS Literacy Council Office
TRUCKS Sheriffs Office
TRUCrx B3S29 Office Canada Province de Quebec District de
Truly Ont-Ma» Harvtslitg Machina Head Office
Trust Office MS 1
TRUSTEE DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-
Truth Office
TRUTH OFFICE.
Try Post
Try Post’s Bran Flakes
TU M OFFICE.
Tu* Equity Office
Tub Equity office
Tub Equity Office M«chine
Tud Equity Office
Tues-The Municipal Office
TUESDAY Office 4.40 AMA TEUR SHOW
Tuition Free Post - Secondary Education
TUNY MU Office
Turner Tractor Post Hole Digger
Tux Equity Office
TV SERVICE Office 683-2967 ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
TW Pert Office Mr. Paul Clcnunens
TWEED SUITS Toronto Head Office
TX Polaris E-Z-Go Division of Textron Inc or Pontiac Trading Post Otter Lake
Ü 8. Government Printing Office
U 819-647-3313 N
U S Patent and Trademark Office
U S Veteran s Affairs Office
U S. Office of Administration
U. S Office of Information
U.S. Patent Office
UAP Bois Fort Runge Office Supplies Centre d autos Amyotte Centre Intervalle Pontiac
Ue Post Office
UEZD BROS •J Office
UF Office
Ufa Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Ufa Insurance Bus 647.3737
Ufe Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
UJ Cedar Post
Ullage Post Office
Ultramar NEW OFFICE LOCATION
Unemployment Insurance Commission Office
Unemployment Insurance Office
UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE OFFICE BUREAU DE L ASSURANCE CHÔMAGE
Unemployment Insurance Office Here Various
Unemployment Insurance Office Report
Uni- Consolidated Pontiac Inc Office
Union Star Cheese Factory CANADA POST CORPORATION THE ONLY CHEESE FACTORY
United 11O0am Church Office
United Bhafol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 •
United BnafcX Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3650 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merl
United Bnatol Charge Hr* Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Orange Gore-Tex
United Bnatol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 5:00
United Bneaol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 64
United BnekX Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office
United Bnelol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950 Parish
United Bnetol Charge Rez Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950 Parish
United Bristol Charge Har Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Par
United Bristol Charge Hw Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 TAKE THESE
United Bristol Charge R<* Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 H
United Bristol Charge Re/ Ann Durant Church Office 64
United Bristol Charge Re/ Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Rer Ann Durant Church Office 847-3950 St T
United Bristol Charge Ret Ann Durant Church Office
United Bristol Charge Ret Ann Durant Church Office 647-3850 | Pariah
United Bristol Charge Rev Am Durant Church Office
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 64
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3850 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception H#r Fr Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Maas
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Rw Ann Durant Church Office
United BritoH Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office
United Church 647-5516 Cemetery Service
United Church Choir Concert Office
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen MacPheraon Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Zion Morning Worship
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Special Thanksgiving Service
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zbn
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tet 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Zion Morning Worship
United Church Office
United Church Remembrance Service Office
United Governing Permits and Municipal Office
United Kingdom Information Office
United Office
United Pentecostal Portage-du-Fort Rev L.H. Ballard 647-2864 Shawville Pastor Dave Hamm
United Regina Leader-Post
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 7.00
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 7:00
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information 453-7668 Anglican C
United Rev Jm Payton Church Offce 647-2764 Mornng Worship A Sunday School
United Rev Mark Feamall Church Office 647-2764 July A August
United Rev Mark Feamell Church Office 647-2764 July & August
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office 647-2764 July
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office 647-2784 July
United Rev Paula Mullm Church Office
United State# Patent Office
United States Post Office Department
University Girls Office—
University of Ottawa - Pembroke Office
University of Ottawa Office
Unstable Financial Post
UOM Joint Cnpmle Bone Bom
UPA Directors MAPAQ CLD R&R Farms Clarendon Municipal Office
Uquid 83 Post Alpha Bits Dove Detergent
Ur*P Post Graduate Protestant General Hospital
US * TH€ MERCHANTS BANK Head Office : Montreal
US B RJGftT NOW AT L THE TRADING POST
US COBCll Post Office
US Government Printing Office From
US Mr R, J. HAMILTON Office
USED CLOTHING & FURNITURE P Office
USED Post
USED WOODEN Office
Ute Post O/Mw
Uth Line Clarendon Apply
Ut» Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
V Telephone 647-5611 BER & BER HOME LTD.
V.P. of Office de la Langue
VACHON Poet Office Bo
Valley Flowers & Gifts 647-5632
Valley Mutual Office Supplies
Valley Office Machines Pembroke Mall Tel
VALU MART 819-647-1942 WÊlÊ& $ÊtÊÊk&-*t
VALUE PACKAGE RE-ELECT Maureen Gleason Stitt Office
VARIETY STORE - Beer & Wine 647-2933 HOUSE OF FLOWERS
VARIETY STORE - Beer & Wine 647-2933 MORLEY HODGINS INC.
Varney Post Office
Veal 9klnaeaoh90o Post Ofli''*e Inspector’s Office Ottawa
Vestris Washington Post
Veteran Gaz Bar Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Hubert McCauley Jewellers Ltd.
Veterans Affairs THE EQUITY 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 MONDAYS PM Letters
VETERINARY MEDICINE In Shawville Office
VIBERT PAVILION OFFICE MUNICIPAL D’HABITATION DE CAMPBELL
VICTOR TANNER # Office Equipment ODORLESS CLEANING Daily
VICTOR TANNER • Office Equipment
VICTOR TANNER e Office Equipment
VICTOR TANNER Office
VICTOR TANNER Shawville PONTIAC PRINTSHOP IS£ e Office Equipment 1 Shawville
Victoria Ave School Protonotary Office
VIE Canada Post Corporation
Village Café 647-6424 P MURDOCK Glass & Mirror Specialist* Legion
Village of Shawville Office of the
Vinton Post Of ALEXANDER—In
Vinton Post Office
VIP Barber Shop * Valley Office Machines
VISA 647-2260 Telephone
VISA Apply
VISA Sisters 819-647-2206 Fax
VITALITY PHONE 647-2204 si
Vivian Russett 50750b Post Office
VJ SERVICE PRESS & OFFICE SUPPLIES
VOCATIONAL 647-2246 CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Western Quebec Regional School Board Pontiac High S
Volunteer Fire Department 647-5162 &
VOOLICAN Po*t Office Inspector.
VX7 Sales Office Hours: Sat
W / Office Supplies If Typewriters
W. Post Office
W.A. Hodgins Store office
WA Hodgins Valley Office
WA TCH-NIGHT SER VICE OFFICE
WAKEFIELD Office
WAKEFIELD office 459-2220 Plaza Glenwood
WAKEFIELD Office 459-2220 Québec CB CG V AVEZ-VOUS UNE IDÉE NOUVELLE
Wales’ Post Bag
Walters Head Office
Waltham Post Office
Waltham Rost Office
want-1 School Municipality Apply
WANTED General Office Work
WANTED PRINTING AND DEVELOPING Office
Wanted—at Thk Equity Office-a
War Office Service
WARD NO. 4- Board Office-
WASH & DRY 647-2247 E & A CARPET SHOP
WASH & DRY 647-2247 MAGNALUM CO.
Washington Post
Washington Post EDWARD PIRIE
Washington Post It
WATER SYSTEMS Office Hours
WATEROUS Ruhr Stone Chopper Office—Toronto SL. 1
Wax Office
Wax Paper 1.29 Post Enzio Dog Food
WC Post
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 Journée des Maisons de Jeunes du Québec
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 Notre
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 VOYAGEUR Restaurant
WE HAVE- Better Stocks Better Values Better Service Office—Oppos Shawville
Wêather Office Ottawa International Airport Ottawa
Weather Office P.O.
Webster 647-
Wedding Anniversary Office White Hats
WEDDING INVITATIONS Office
WEDDING PORTRAITS Welfare office
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah s Witnesses Gouvernement du Quebec Office des
WEDNESDAY Quyon Post
Welding Shop 647-5581.
Welding ville 647-2414 b Coronado
Welfare Council Ex-of Post-War De- ONILV
Wesley United Shawvilie United Rev Mark Fearnaii Church Office 647-2764 Sacré-Cœur
West End Office
West st Sales Office
West st Sales Office HOMES SHMVLLE Rebate
West TEA Toronto Office
West Tsrento Office
Western Quebec School Board - Pontiac Tax Office
Western Quebec School Board Office
Western Regional Office
WHEAT Apply
Wheat Post Bran Flakes
While Canada Post Office
White Australia Cairns Post
White date Plan Distribution Office
WHITE Post
White Post Hole Augers
White Star Office
Whittaker Broadcasting office
WHO’s Regional Office
WHY Post
Wilderness Association Federal Office of Region
Wildlife Conservation Office
Wildlife Protection Office
Willie Don’s Electric Reg’d 747595bm8 WALK-IN REFRIGERAOR UNIT Apply
WILMS Prineip OFFICE HOI HS 10
Wilson A Sons Shawvllle Tel.647-2727 Shawvllle Phone
WILSON S OFFICE
Wilson’s and Postal Note Division, Post Office HaU
Windsor Post Office
WINKLER GETS McC.ILL POST
Winnipeg Rubber Co.—Winnipeg Office Opens
Winter Fair Office
Wkd Family Night PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES BUSINESS DIRECTORY
WM IS Toronto Office
Wood Spatter Office Desks JULY
Woodlands Division office
Woodworking Inc. Bristol 647-2800 Kitchen Cabinets
Wool Stockings Office — Fine
Wool Works 647-3749 SSKSt S" K
Worahip Service Apply
WORDEN * Telephone 647.2680 Telephone LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES Geo
WORDEN Telephone 647-2510
WORDEN Telephone 647-2580 PONTIAC PRINTSM0P LTD.
WORDEN Telephone 647.2500 RAYMOND
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 AYLMER RD LUCERNE
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 PROPERTY FOR SALE
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 RAYMOND
WORDEN Telephone 647.2560 4SS-2432 ÇUYON Saturday
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 INSURANCE & INVESTMENTS
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 Ladysmith News
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 We Carry Veterinary Medecine
WORDEN Telephone 647.2SI0 MtCANN BUILDING SUPPLY NEON S STORE MACKECHNIE S FOODMARKET ANNUAL
Work of Newspapers Wiley Post
Work Shirts Overalls Pyjamas Fine Socks Apply V Fine Shirts Windbreakers New Fancy Ties Work
Work TELEPHONE 647-2205 Wonted Public Notice
WORK WANTED Office Municipal
Worlds Best Bkyclea" GENERAL OFFICE AND WORKS TORONTO U NCTION Don’t
Worship Service 647-3211 Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M
Worship Service Roman Catholic 647-2475
WP P<«t Office
WQ Post
Writ End Office
Write Post Office Box
Write Post Office Box &76 Toronto
Write Post Office Box 576 Toronto
Write Post Office Box 676 Toronto
Write Post Office Box 678 Toronto
Write Post Office Box 878 Toronto
Wyman Crossing- DONAT LeGUERRIER Notary Public Office
Wyman Pont Office
Wyman Post Office
Wyman Store and Post
X INC 647-2247
xai5 Office
XI9-647-55X1 Best Prices
xo6 REN T Office’commercial
YARD SALES Office
YARM Post Office
YCSUTS A^O Hodgins Post Office
Years Canada Post Corporation Ü "
Yorkshire Post
Yorl Branch Office
Young Peoples Meeting INSURANCE Head Office -P.O.
YOUR Central Board Office
Youth Group Apply
Youth Protection Office
Zion Lutheran Ladies 647-3950 GERARD DESJARDINS.
Zrintshop SHAWVILLE 647-2204 Glenwood Plaza