Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Organization Detail

IGA MEAT DEPARTMENT Frying Chickens PHONE 647-2231 CHICKEN Legs

Issues the organization appears in:

83471_1970-03-11 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
!647-32511
....819-647-2211
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 L J Electronic Filing
0317 Phone
1-819-647-2241 Mercredi
1-877-647-5184 JR Quebec
1.39 V 1.49 200ml ¦ 8oz Short Rib Steaks Pork Butt Chops Ib Ib Schneiders Chicken-In-Bucket .1.39
1.99 500g 1.19 Luncheon Meat
10.50 Chickens
100.00 Phone
14710k Phone
16.00 Chickens
17,200 Phone
17-19 Phone
17630-77 Department
19)647-07
2.99 H Chicken Legs
2008 819-647-2204 Cat
4 p.m. Jr PHONE
400g A X 1.99 Agree Shampoo Back Attached Chicken
458-2231 Edith
5512,647-2659 ole Karen Kelly Fred Mulligan
6 p.m. Gerard W Jxmil Phone Log
613-523-8182 819-647-5878 Jr >
613-732-2843 819-647-2814 X Andrea Cranfletd
647
647 2236
647 2455- 0,c Quebec
647 3423 Jr RED
647*2438.
647*5605
647-
647- *jyi3 Campbell
647- 1xa30 Campbell
647- Campbell
647- Dear
647- Hay
647- Hay -
647- Hay - Square
647- Mrs. Neil Saturday
647- Municipalité
647- Murray
647- Music
647- Ouyon
647- Renfrew
647- Schwartz
647- Taylor
647-1942 W.J. HAYES
647-20 Ann Rogers
647-2025 Stuart Graham Financial Services
647-2030
647-2032 Fortier
647-2057.
647-2063 Prop Hugh McCauley Québec
647-2068 W.J. Hayes
647-2069
647-2073
647-2074
647-2074 A K A I
647-21
647-2108 Lloyd
647-2110
647-2114
647-2122 Land
647-2131
647-2140
647-2145
647-2145 L .
647-2149
647-2166
647-2169 Harris - Greer Karen Cartman
647-2169 or Karen Towle
647-2191
647-2191 Charteris Kenneth Sherwood Smi-
647-2191 Ada Daley
647-2191 Ada Daley 458-2536 Charteris Iris Smith
647-2191 Campbell
647-2191 Edith Montgomery
647-2191 Hodgins
647-2191 Marion
647-2191 T H Im
647-2192
647-21SS.
647-22
647-22 Wilson
647-2204
647-2204 % H #
647-2204 After
647-2204 Campbell
647-2204 da
647-2204 DeL
647-2204 Del Arpenteur Géomètre
647-2204 Fax
647-2204 Grant C. Werry 623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis
647-2204 Hull
647-2204 Kim
647-2204 L *
647-2204 Ma
647-2204 Sutton
647-2204 V V Daniel Cauchy Stéphane Brosseau
647-2204 Z
647-2205
647-2205 V V F Z Dusk Giant Fireworks Display Sur
647-2205 Campbell
647-2205 Clarke
647-2205 Peck
647-2206
647-2207 Atkinson
647-2218
647-2236 Murray
647-2247
647-2251
647-2254 Schwartz
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Campbell
647-2264
647-2277 Johnston
647-2306 Johnston
647-2311
647-2313
647-2325
647-2343
647-2353
647-2366
647-2369 Gray
647-2372 * Quebec
647-2376
647-2377 Consommation
647-2391
647-24*9
647-2402
647-2402 Dawson Moorhead
647-2402 Sandy Welburn
647-2403
647-2412 Markus
647-2417
647-2417 K H Box
647-2418
647-2419
647-2430 Mrs.
647-2434 Powell
647-2444 INSURANCE Campbell
647-2455
647-2457
647-2461
647-2472
647-2475 M K Maas
647-2488
647-2492 Interior/exterior
647-2500
647-2502
647-2513
647-2526
647-2529 Kelly
647-2531
647-2545
647-2545 Mixed
647-2546 W.J. Hayes
647-2550
647-2577
647-2593 Tom
647-2596
647-2606
647-2625 Shaw
647-2627 O V ?47-39 -•
647-2627 Ray
647-2628 Stove
647-2633 F E. Lacourse
647-2642
647-2656
647-2659
647-2670
647-2677
647-2680
647-2689
647-2701
647-2704
647-2712
647-2720
647-2720 Murray
647-2721
647-2722
647-2727
647-2727 After
647-2732
647-2732 al R^nHnn< riuh
647-2733
647-2737
647-2737 Volley
647-2746
647-2764 K H Box
647-2772 Mrs Ross
647-2788
647-2796
647-2800
647-2814
647-2814 OTC
647-2822 Jr FLIC.
647-2824 » Marie Ray Sheppard
647-2825
647-2828
647-2842
647-2864 Q V-
647-2870
647-2872
647-2876 Shawville
647-2877 Russell
647-2882 Live
647-2895
647-2895 Shawville
647-2911
647-2921
647-2921 Campbell
647-2924
647-2924 Quaile-Costello
647-2929
647-2937
647-2937 Z 647-3357 P.O.
647-2943 Roos
647-2948 Queen Street
647-2953
647-2953 De
647-2955
647-2955 T jkpEGG-CITING SPECIALS-i
647-2963
647-2971 Ole SUNDAY
647-2971 Strawberry Supper
647-2972 W.J. Hayes
647-2975 intermediate Karen Saunders
647-2975 Wilson
647-2979 Mon
647-2S2S Z X CHRIST CHUECH.
647-3 2 Baker
647-3000
647-3059 Murray
647-3063
647-31
647-3100
647-3106
647-3121 Rob Campbell
647-3137
647-3144 O J24 Wilson
647-3149
647-3166
647-3166 I Betty Cameron
647-3183 Dog
647-3191
647-3191 u Jr a
647-3206
647-3207
647-3207 SATURDAY
647-3207 Your
647-3210
647-3213
647-3213 I Jr BB
647-3215 S B FARLEY
647-3216 X Campbell
647-3221
647-3221 Grant
647-3222
647-3222 O MOT] BCHJDXC]
647-3227
647-3231 Mrs. Grant Fades
647-3254
647-3256
647-3272
647-3283
647-3283 Mi
647-3290 Kelly
647-3290 Kenneth E. Eckford
647-3304 Shawvllle
647-3313
647-3333
647-3334
647-3339 O ©
647-3340
647-3358.X A1 X A1
647-3379
647-3380
647-34
647-340#
647-3405
647-3408
647-3419 - Susan Knox
647-3421 W -photo Pat Schoular Requests
647-3423
647-3424
647-3426
647-3441
647-3456 Grant C. Werry Amprior
647-3459
647-3459 648-5821 Betty Get
647-3459 Ada Daley
647-3459 Caldwell Quebec
647-3459 Marion Kelly.
647-3459 Murray Graham -
647-3459 Rev. Neil
647-3459^4 V .
647-347#
647-3471 Alexander
647-3473
647-3477 MOOSE Hunt
647-3478
647-3487
647-348P Pneus
647-3493 Emery
647-35 Secretary-manager Gerard Binette
647-3513 Shew-
647-3526
647-3526 "L" Rabbit Ranch Wakefield Que Box
647-3526 Keith R.
647-3526 OTC
647-3538
647-3542
647-3545
647-3547
647-3567
647-3573 Saturdays
647-3586 G W. Korpet
647-36
647-3600
647-3607
647-3614
647-3620 Taylor
647-3635
647-3639 Murray
647-3640
647-3642
647-3657
647-3666
647-3669 Marion VViddicombe
647-3685
647-3707 Giuliani
647-3714 Mrs Norris Horner
647-3715
647-3715 Shawville
647-3722 Simmental
647-3723 Powell
647-3728
647-3732 B.C.S. Recreation Director EVA ANDAI STUDIO
647-3732 Shawville Town Hall
647-3735
647-3737
647-3738
647-3742
647-3749 III
647-3751
647-3787
647-3788
647-38
647-3805
647-3817
647-3823 Mrs Jean Morrison Shew-I Owner
647-3827
647-3831
647-3831 Ole BOX 430
647-3831 Powell
647-3836
647-3838.
647-3841
647-3841 V %
647-3841 I Jr v lt
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain Dion Notaire
647-3848 Schwartz
647-3855 Ada Daley
647-3855 Campbell
647-3855 Quyon Campbell
647-3858 Schwartz
647-3861
647-3861 Helen s Fur Salon
647-3861 W.J. Hayes
647-3866
647-3884
647-3884 McNelly
647-3887
647-3898
647-3904 Stewart
647-3927
647-3950
647-3950 February July 11:00
647-3950 February-July
647-3952
647-3960
647-3961
647-3963
647-3968
647-5 1 par Karen Kelly
647-5022
647-5022 K £ Drain Cleaning Repairs
647-5110
647-5113 Laird Graham Branch Manager
647-5113 Laird Graham Directeur
647-5121 Powell
647-5140
647-5140 Marion Best
647-5153
647-5167
647-5167 Heathen
647-5167 Heather.
647-5167 K*
647-5276
647-5276 L J <
647-53
647-5304
647-5306
647-5332
647-5332 Leslie
647-5344
647-5348
647-5362
647-5378
647-539$
647-5405 Bristol Quebec
647-5413
647-5418 Smith
647-5439
647-5440
647-5443
647-5446 Garland Canada Manpower Carol
647-5447
647-5452 V
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Name Adores Postai Code
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Parking Lots Demolition Financing
647-5474
647-5481
647-5485
647-5526
647-5526 Ada Daley
647-5526 Ada Daley 458-2536 Ladysmith Iris Smith __ 648-5821
647-5526 Ado Daley
647-5526 Campbell
647-5526 Ladysmith Wayne Dunlop
647-5542 Edith
647-5553 Mrs. Clifford Horner
647-5563
647-5564
647-5564 Albert J. Congdon WED NOV
647-5581
647-5583 Shirts
647-5585
647-56 Ole
647-5605
647-5605 (Joan) Western Quebec
647-5611
647-5614 Palmer
647-5622
647-5625
647-5630.XA23 Kearns
647-5632
647-5654 or-2604 Quebec
647-5662
647-5663
647-5666 W
647-5677
647-5682 Ada Daley
647-5682 Campbell
647-5683
647-5685
647-5701
647-5702
647-5702 • B D Thompson
647-5711
647-5718 W i*
647-5755
647-5755 Augmentation
647-5755 Phone
647-5767
647-5779
647-5779.2BM18
647-5805 Dust
647-5808
647-5808 W.J. Hayes
647-5848 Zion
647-5878
647-5932 T
647-5934 Powell
647-5939
647-5942
647-5943 Bruce
647-5943 Horns
647-5959
647-5963 Herman
647-5976
647-5979
647-5993
647-59R8
647-5S43
647-6001
647-6167 Heathen
647-6300 Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon
647-6424
647-6511 Russell
647-6552
647-6624
647-6797 Atkinson
647-6801 Harris
647-6967
647-8641 Ruby Dele
647-bjy12 Tom s
647-Contact
647-German Sheppard
647-j
647-lour
647-S73S V #
647-sorting
647.2455 Ole SATURDAY
647.2590
647^251
647~3282-_2ÎÇ
647—3354
647—3601
689-2555 647-3135 689-2555 648-2270 Lloyd Hodgins
8-noon 819-647-2814
819- L 647-2204 Responsible
819-647-2114 Ma
819-647-2165 Y ARMED FORCES
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Découvrez-les
819-647-2204 W.J. Hayes
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Leslie
819-647-2206 Marcel Berard
819-647-2261
819-647-2346
819-647-2450
819-647-2546-331 Campbell
819-647-2670 Toll
819-647-2776 Please
819-647-2814
819-647-2854 Murray
819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-3052
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3179 Stewart
819-647-3313
819-647-3356
819-647-3540 Maloney
819-647-3730
819-647-3861 W.J. Hayes
819-647-3862 Municipality
819-647-5022
819-647-5252
819-647-5711 W.J. Hayes
819-647-5878
819-647-5932
819-647-5993
819-647-6142 Murray
819-647-6640 Blake
819-647-6900 4bj28 Shawville Lions Hall
819-647-6900 4xf10 Shawville
819-647-6900._4xf10
819-647.2814
819-770-9111 647-2204 Ross Dickson
8<>od- Jr Phone
A. Johnston Phone Cobden
A1 Corrigan 647-3283 Mu Utronki Appliances Furniture Ltd.
Adam Phone
Agent Phone
Agent 647-3357 Clifford Robinson
Agent V Phone IV.
Agriculture Department
Agronomy Department
Al 819-647-6342 Shawville
Al Beef Chicken Wings
Al Beef Schneiders Mini Slzzlers Chicken Legs
Al Phone
Alan 7-2231 McKinley
Alan Christie 647-2971
Alan Department
Alan Ludlow 647-3158
Alarm A MEAT SHAKE
Alastair Department
Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Albert Armstrong Fire Department Royce Richardson
Albert Fort Coulonge Phone
Albert Grant Phone
Alex H. Horner Bereaved Phone
Alex Phone Rutledge
Alex Wilson Smarts Meat Market Seldom Langford Gordon T. Paul A. G. Proudfoot Gordon Richardson Kay
Alice Os-Quyon Fire Department
Alice Phone
Allan 647-5943 Cluff
Allan Black Clayton Dods Dale Thomson Jack Kerr Anonymous Leonard Horner Shawville Meat Market Don
Allan Bond Phone
Allan Bruce 647-2503
Allan Crogie Phone
Allan James 647-2204 James Snyder FAX
Allan Merritt 647-2997
Allan Merritt 647-2997 ST.
Allan Sec.treas- Phone
Allans Apple Juice... Capri Luncheon Meat Schneiders
Allas da Poulet Chicken Wings
Allen Bruce 647-
Allen Carey Phone
Allen Kuehl 647-3808 Trevor Stewart
Allen Phone
Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Soirée
Alton Bond Phone
Alvin Phone
Amy Hodgins Phone
Amy Towle....... Maryse Gravelle 647-5134 Erin Tracy
Andrew Tubman Diane Stephens.....647-5855 Trisha White
Andrew Turcotte Meat
Andrews A Son Phone 647-2268 ArnpHor Shawville ZZ
Andy Griffith Jerry Yen Dyke Phone
Andy Henderson 647-53
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre Tournament
Andy Henderson 647-53 SATURDAY
Andy Homer 647
Andy Horner 647-5212
Andy Horner 647-5212 Wanted
Ann Bussiere 647-31
Ann Durant 647-
Ann Durant 647-3950
Ann Durant 647-3950 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July Stark
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July X Oct.
Ann Taylor 647
Ann Taylor 647-2161
Ann Taylor 647-2161 CheveuxTech/HairTech
Ann Taylor 647-2161 Dave Moore
Ann Taylor 647-2749 Shawvllle Tel
Ann Trud- Phone
Anna 819-647-6639
Anna Lafteur Ann 647-8915
Anna Maganl Anthony Quinn Work Guaranteed Phone
Anna Phone
Anne 647-5 0
Anne and William Bowen Phone
Apply Freeman Grant 647-3421 Mrs.
Apply Harold McCoy 647
Apply Harold McCoy Phone
Apply Mrs. Neil Hodgins 647-3312
Apply Norris Horner 647-3714 Shawville
Apply Norris Horner Phone
Apply Russell Judd 647-2139
Apply Smart’s Meat Market
Apply W 647-2,26.
Apply W J Brownlee Phone
Apply W J. ¦¦¦phone Spruce
Armstrong Bros. Phone
Armstrong Phone
Armstrong Phone 111
Arnold Ireland 647-5834 Pontiac Printshop
Art Boisvert X Shawville 647-3416
Ask Corrigan 647-3283 Ask Other Grasses Orchard Grass
Ask Phone
Association D I R C T O R Y 647-2172 AUCTION SALE
Assorted Burns Cooked Meat
Athol Dale 647-2780
AUSTIN CLARKE Phone
Autumn Suggestions Phone IV.
B B O MEAT SALE
B.A Bill McGregor Phone
Bailey Phone
Baird Phone
Barb Harris 647-3256
Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics
Barbara 647-3256
Barbara Cruickahank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711 Call Fred
Barbara Ross 647
Barbara Ross 647-5647
Barbara Tanguay 647-5627
Barbara TELEPHONE 647-2204
Barber 647- 840 b
Barber 647-3403 Residence
Barber 647-3494 "
Barber 647-3635
Barber 647-3635 NO
Barber 647-3635 Visiting
Barber 647-3635.
Barber 647-3636.
Barber 647-5547
Barber 647-5547 .
Barber 647-5547 8l243xml7
Barber 647-5547.
BARBER 647-5718
BARBER 647-5718,647-5768
Barber 647-5718,647-5768 R. Hodgins 647-5233 M. Smith
Barber 647-5718.
Barber 647-5768
Barber 647-6307 Notice
Barber 647-6307 Business
Barber 819-647-5718.
Barber Dave Moore 647-6307 Business
Barber Equipment Phone
Barber phone
Barber Phone 647
Barber Phone 647-3635 B T V -
Barber phone Shawville
Barber Shawville 647-3494 Specialists Hir HEATED
Barrett Phone
Barry Draper Phone
Barry McCann Phone No.
Barry Mrs Hobbs 819-647-3718
Bay Department
Bay Phone
Bay Phone 646-5659 K >
Bay Phone 648-2103 V ¦ami
Bay Phone SE
Bay Quebec Department
Bay Quebec Phone
Beck Attached Chicken
Beck Attached Chicken Breasts Schneiders
Beck Attached Chicken Legs
Beils Phone
Ben 453- Phone 819-647-5653._2bm5
Ben Younge 819-647-2670 O a
Bennett Presley Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Benny L.W. Plrle Shawville Phone
Bernard De Fontenelle Phone Cafe Bernard phon
Bernard Department
Bernard Phone
Bernard Phone 458-2507
Bernard Phone 458-2507 Specializing
Beta Barber 647-5547 Art MacIntyre
Bethel Pentecostal Church ShiwvIHe APTtR Rhone Steve 647-5361
Betty Cameron 647-2672
Beventy-two Wright Aven Phone
Bey Phone
Bill 647-3904
Bill 647-3904 Campbell
Bill 819-647-5184
Bill Blake Phone
Bill Meat
Bill Phone
Bill Watson.647-3904
Bill Whalen Phone
Billy Lee Prompt Deliveries Courteous Service Phone
Billy Ts 819-647-5140
Billy Ts 819-647-5140.___________2bjy30
Billy T’s Pizza Breasted Chicken Hwy
Billy T’s Pizza Broasted Chicken
Billy T’s Pizza Broasted Chicken Hwy
Billy T’s Pizza _ Broasted Chicken
Block Phone
Bob 647-3737
Bob 647-2247
Bob 647-2484
Bob 647-3165
Bob 647-5378
Bob 647-5433
Bob 647-5643
Bob 819-647-5284
Bob 819-647-5513.___________________xd3
Bob Alexander 647
Bob Binder 647
Bob Binder 647-3380 Anglican Sylvia Bakker
Bob Carswell Phone
Bob Crawford Phone
Bob Fenton.647-5378
Bob H Phone 647-2601 Shawville
Bob Hodqins Phone
Bob Homer Old Fashioned Chicken Supper
Bob Kingdon 647-3630.
Bob Klngdon 647
Bob Leach Tandem Truck Wash Chicken Coop Dash Cafe Dépanneur Central Hamelln W.A Hodgins Murray
Bob Phone
Bob s Chicken
Bob s Chicken Co-op
Bob s Chicken Coop
Bob s Chicken Coop Shawville
Bob Tracy 647-2671
Bologna Burns Sliced Cooked Meat Burns Boneless Dinner Ham
Bologna Cooked Meat
Bologna Pepper Meat Skim Milk
Boneless Butt Roast Back Attached Chicken Breasts Æ Mary Miles Mock
Bonnie 647-2447
Bonnie 647-5223 Old-fashioned
Bonnie 647-5362
Bonnie Phone
Bonnie Richardson 647
Bonnie Richardson 647-5362
Boy Phone
Boy Quebec Phone
Boyd Barber Department
Bread Meat
Brenda 647-3112
Brenda 647-3927
Brenda 647-5836.
Brenda C VI Phone
Brent 819-647-2161.___xtc
Brett Coughlin Dan Proulx Christine Clark Snyder John Sutherland Reiche Meat Products
Brian 1-819-647-3340 Don EVBfT
Brian 1-81^647-3340 Don Registration Races------- Information Entertainment
Brian 1-S19-647-3340 Don 1983
Brian 647-2002.
Brian 647-2185
Brian 647-2210
Brian 647-2438.
Brian 647-2691
Brian 647-5803.
Brian 647-5895
Brian 647-5934
Brian Allan BAPTIST Phone
Brian Allan Phone
Brian Allan Sunday Services Funeral Phone
Brian Bradley 647
Brian Bradley 647-
Brian Bradley 647-2560
Brian Deslaurier 647-3497 Call Wade Brown
Brian Judd 647-2691
Brian Judd 647-2691 Well
Brian Judd 647-3317
Brian Kilgour 647-2274
Brian Kilgour 647-2274 X ¦Tf
Brian Murphy 819-647-2590 Q> Don McCredie
Brian Sparling Meat Manager Brian Presley Brian
Brian Tubman Steve Forber Barry Horner 647-5973
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bruce 647-269"*.
Bruce 647-3433
Bruce 647-3620
Bruce Ardem 647-5 4
Bruce Homer Phone WJ.
Bruce Homer Phone W.Ï
Bruce Judd 647- Interventlon
Bruce Manwell 647-3707 Gavan
Bruce Te!-feet Andy Horner 647-5212
Bud Rowat 647-2851
Burns Breaded Chicken
Burns Cooked Breaded Chicken
Burns Cooked Meat
Burns Farmer Sausage Legs
Burns Meat Loaf
Burns Pork Sausage Breaded Chicken Breasts
Burns Pure Lard______ SCHNEIDERS----------- Schneiders Cooked Breaded Chicken Leg
Burns Slab Bacon Cooked Breaded Chicken
Burns Sliced Cooked Meat Mock Chicken
Burns Sliced Meat
Burns Store Sliced Cooked Ham Back Attached Chicken Legs
Burns Triple Pack Cooked Meat Burns Fry Strips
Burns Triple Pack Sliced Cooked Meat Burns Pride
Burns Weiners Chuckwagon Sandwiches Chicken Fingers Chicken Breasts Hamburg Patties Chicken Rings T
Butcher Kitchen Meat
Butter Pure Black Pepper Crushed Pineapple Swanson Whole Chicken Matinee
C A ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
C A Phone
C A Phone 647-2417 K H Box.
C A • B.D. THOMPSON,CA PHONE
C A. Phone
C Giuliani 647-3328
C H Cone Phone 36
C O SILVA COMPASSES PHONE
C O T1E Phone
C T 1-819-647-2803 Arrived
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor 647-2723 Fort-William
Ca* Murray Graham 647
Ca* Murray Graham 647-3819 Jack Warder
Cafe Bernard phone
Cafe Bernard Phone 458-2507
Cafe Bernard Phone 458-2507 Fern LaHeur
CaH Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618
Cali Murray Graham 647-3618
Call 647-2732 Quebec Lance 7933XA6 FRI-
Call 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Call 647-5672 Gerard
Call 647-5672 Gerard Braeside Home Furnishings Rintuw Send
Call 647-5887 Hugh
Call Andrew 647-2502 Beechgrove
Call Carton Ryan 647
Call Greg 647- Crib
Call Greg 819-647-1937
Call Greg 819-647-1937 xtc.
Call Greg 819-647-1937.
Call Greg 819-647-1937._____
Call K G Smith 647
Call Leona 647-5449
Call Margaret 819-647-6639
Call Mark 647-99C
Call Murray Graham 647
Call Murray Graham 647-3618
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Iévesque
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Mr. Francois Hudon
Call Tom 647-2016 HP
Call Tom 647-2057.
CaM Murray Graham 647
Cameron Miss I. Shaw Phone SI.
Campbell Chicken Noodle Bicks Baby Dills
Campbell Pontiac Mayor Ian Hudson Quyon Fire Department John Lapierre McCann
CaN Murray Graham 647-3615 llidg* Rev. David Purdie
Candy Department
Candy Mince Meat
Carl 647-5171
Carl Dal* 647-3812 Shawville Quantity
Carl Dale 647
Carl Dale 647-3812
Carl Phone 647-3875 Tubman
Carl Phone 648-5521
Carl Shawville Lyse Lacourse M 647-5932 S.
Carl Tubman 647
Carl Tubman 647-
Carl Tubman 647-2531
Carl Tubman 647-2531 Gilbert Lachance
Carl Tubman 647-3521 ShawvSe
Carmen Burke PHONE
Caroline 647-6631.
Carolyn 647-3622 Sha
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Help
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Kathy Murray
Carolyn Meisner: 647-3702 Campbell
Casual Phone
Catherine Horner-647-2353.
Catherine Phone 2-1114 Lawn Block
Catherine Phone 647-2564 Elizabeth Bronson
Ca« Murray Graham 647
Cell 647-2656 Russell Elliott Residence
Chamberlain Phone
Champignons Narcissus Mushrooms Dos Tenants Cuisses de Poulet Frets Bocks Attached Chicken Legs
Charles 647-3576 Dagg
Charles 647-5511 Fulford
Charles Dale 647- Laurie
Charles Dale 647-2716
Charles Dale 647-2716 Deepest
Charles IGA
Charles Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Charles Pirie 647-5563 Slo-Pitch Ladles
Charlie 7-2579 Smarts Meat Market 7-2521 Smiley
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Atkinson
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Watt Taylor
Charteris/N°r}J tiar_dware:.647-6755.-bjn25
Cheese Burns Polish Coil Sausage Burns Smoked Jowls Fresh Economy Combination Chicken Maple Leaf Mi
Cheese Slices Meat Relish Values
Chicken
Chicken B B C.
Chicken B Cheese Honey Sweet Peaches Hamburg - Chicken
Chicken Back
Chicken Bingo
Chicken Breast
Chicken Breasts
Chicken Bretts
Chicken Buckets Farmer Sausage
Chicken Burger
Chicken Burns Headcheese .1.89
Chicken Burns Pride
Chicken Butt End Chops Martin’s Fruit Juice V 2ft
Chicken Ç
Chicken Case
Chicken Coop Gloria Richardson
Chicken Dog Food Mother Parkers Reg
Chicken Doria
Chicken Fingers
Chicken Halibut
Chicken Kiev
Chicken Lee
Chicken Leg
Chicken Noodle
Chicken Noodle Soup Mi
Chicken Pie Supper
Chicken Pot Pie
Chicken Pot Pi» Luncheon
Chicken Rice
Chicken Rice Del Monte Fruit Burns Pure Schwartz Peanut Cocktail 2
Chicken Rice I Clark Multi-Pack Soup
Chicken Rice Multi Pack Soup....
Chicken Schneiders Mary Miles Dinner
Chicken Scrapple
Chicken Short Rib Steaks Lamb Shoulder
Chicken Svitkr
Chicken Wings
Chicken*
Chickens
Chickens H ides Calfskins
Chickens—Dr Alexander
Chickens—Orval Smart
Chickens—W J Horner 1
Children’s Coats Ontario Phone
CHRETIEN B A D O S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S. Phone Ottawa
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Chris MacKechnie Department
Chris Young PHONE
Christian Department
Christie 647-2971
Cindy 647-5291 Colleen
Cittert L 647-3778 Stafford 10065BJ7
City Province J • Phone 4- 95 HAYES’ DRESS SHOP
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 Clara Steinke
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 V B 819-682-0629 f Clara Steinke
Clark Meat Spread
Claude Elliott: Yach Canned Meat
Claude M Y 647-8146.
Claudia Cardinale Shawville Phone
Clayton 647-2549 Hodgins
Clayton 647-2549 Hodglns
Clayton Poirier Phone
Clayton Young 648-2563 647-2760 Campbell
Clemons Department
Clifford 647-3294
Clifford 647-5601
Clifford 647-5601 Grandview Avenue
Clifford 74693b 647-2670
Clifford Cone Phone
Clinton Phone
Coating Mix Monarch Chicken
Cobden Livestock Sales Phone
Cobden Phone
Cocktail Catehi Meat Sauce
Cocktail Catelll Meat
Cocktail Celery Pickles Roast Chicken Savoury Dressing Creamed Mashed Potatoes Cauliflower
Cocktail Chicken Legs Beef Burgers
Cocktail Roast Chicken
Colin 647-6684
Colin Webstar 647
Collector Phone 683-3303
Combination Chicken Kent 59
Communion 647-3977 Richardson Murray
Connelly C A. Phone PA
Connie Sharpe 647-3402
Conta Madeleine 1-819-647-5487 Coulonge Golf
Contact Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Contact Information Matthew Lepack Phone
Contact Janet 647-2801
Contact Nelson Argus 647- Painting
Contact Reggie Stanley Phone
Converted Rice IGA
Cooked Meat
Cora Phone
Corrigan 647-
Corrigan 647-3283 350,000 B.T.U.
Corrigan 647-3283 Hodglns Shopping Piezo ShawvtNa Main Street
Corrigan Phone
Cotton Phone
Council Clifford 647-5425 647-2879
Craig Phone
Cray-647-2487.
Cruel Cook Meat Carefully
Cue Phone
Curtis Claire Wilcox Shawville Phone
D O S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
D) M D L PHONE
D. T. Murdock Phone
D.D.S. S U B G E O N PHONE
Dale 647-2780
Dale 647-3112
Dale 647-3836
Dale Phone
Dale Shawville Phone
Dale Showville Phone
Dale Whole Chicken
Damel-Paui Ryan Contact Phone
Damel-Paul Ryan Cooled Phone
Dan#-Paul Ryan Contact Phone
Daniel Phone CE
Daniel Tremblay 819-647-5121.819-648-5101
Danny 647-2868 Elliott
Darlene Wiggins Bristol Volunteer Fire Department
Dave 647-3721 Wendy 647-2011
Dave Alexander 647-2478 Dave Rowat
Dave Moore 647
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 "
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 Furniture
Dave Pilgrim Phone
Dave Thompson Double G Terms Dr Tom O Neill Farm Fresh Chickens
Dave: 647-5167
David 647-3721
David 647-6373 Thirty
David C 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P.
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P. Hodgins
David Corrigan 647-3528
David Croll’s Department
David Lun Phone CE
David Mackenzie 647-2244 Ellard Perry
David Parent 647-
David Phone
Dean Gilpin Phone No.
Dean Howard Phone 458-1239 SI.
Dean Jones Michael Lee 283 PHONE
Debbie Reynolds Cliff Robertson Phone
Debbie Thrun 647-3927 Debbie Holmes Thrun
Deborah Emmer- 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills D
Delmer Barber 647-5547 20647BJ22 BACKHOE
Delmer Barber phone Shawvllle
Denis 647-6440
Denis 647-6440.
Denis Montgomery Shawville/Clarendon Volunteer Fire Department
Dennis Rath Phone
Department
Department Shirts
Department "W
Department B B IN B B Men’s Fur Caps
Department C J S. T. WILLIS
Department Chief Wayne
Department E. Graham
Department H
Department H Da
Department III
Department Is
Department Organizations
Department Parker
Department Quebec
Department Robertson
Department Rov Hérault
Department Shirts
DEPARTMENT STONES
Department Store
Department T
Department W "
Department W . Toronto
Department Wesley
Department Y
Department—Andrew Grant
Diane Elder 647-5801
Diane Elder 647-5801 Showville
Diane SHAWVILLE 647-2691 QUE.
Dianne Foster Robert Francis RENFREW SHAWV1LLE Phone
Dianne Judd 647-2691
Dianne Judd 647-2695
Dianne Judd 647-2696
Dick Bowie 647
Dick Powell Phone
Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Docks V *in Phone
Dominion Department
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty 648-2716 Grant Ferrigan
Don McCredie 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 GAVAN
Don McCredle 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Plus
Donald A Baker Dies From Paralytic Stroke Phone
Donald La*allee 647-2142 Murphy
Donald Quyon Fire Department
Donald R 647-2218
Donald R Dads 647-2218 Off
Donald R. 647-3659 Dads
Donald Robertson Phone 587
Donnie Camp-Phone
Donnie Department
Dorothy Faught Phone
Dorothy Mohr Phone
Doug ....647-6666
Doug 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647
Doug Corrigan 647-
Doug Corrigan 647- QC.
Doug Corrigan 647-2438
Doug Corrigan 647-2438.
Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Elegant AM/FM Stereo/Phono
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Everyone
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 L’hôpital
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Pwrre-F Côté C R #
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 XTC
Doug Graham Phone
Doug McLean Chicken
Doug » Corrigan 647-3283
Douglas Graham 647-3639
Dr. Bruce Horner Phone Canted W.T.
Dr. Bruce Horner Phone Com
Dr. Bruce Horner Phone W.T.
Dr. Bruce Horner Shawville Milling Co. Ltd Phone
Dr. M L. 647-
Dr. M L. 647-2225 Hanna
Dr. Paul E. Pelletier Quebec Department
Drew Goods Department
Drink Codera Meat Sheer
Drink Coolers Meat Slicer
Drink Coolers Meat Slieer
Duitoulin Shawville 647-2832 Campbell
Dump Rake McCormick Cultivator PHONE
E B. Elliott Phone Shawville
E E E E Phone 43 E E E B Norris R. Horner Clothier
E W I 647-2630
E W I 647-2630 647-3707
E W I 647-2630 647-3707 O Donnell
E W I 647-2630 Licence Bureau Lance
E. Snowden 647-2624 Annual Dues Mary Pearl
Earl Alexander 647-2108
Earl Bottrili Phone
Earl BottrtM Phone
Earl Bretzloff 647-3642 DIED
Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Earl Devin# 647-2973
Earl Findlay Phone
Earl Robinson Department
Eason Russell 647-5646 Gates
Eastern B Ï B B Phone
Eave-Troughing The* X Department
Ed 647-5363
Ed 819-647-2724 DAVID
Ed Department
Edgar Connelly 647-3342
Edgar Elliott 647-
Edgar Elliott 647- 547-GULF._qotf
Edgar Elliott 647-3420
Edgar Elliott Phone
Edgar Fire Department
Edgar Kodgins Department
Edgar Russell 647-3425
Edgar Schwartz 647
Edgar Schwartz 647-
Edgar Schwartz BUI Pirie Cliff Campbell Phone
Edmund Hodgins 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-37
Edmund Hodgins 647-37 Shaw
Edmund Hodg’ns 647-37
Edward 647*5571 Richardson Murray
Edward 647-5571 Richardson Murray
Edward Kelly 647-5571
Edward Rev Fr Paler G Proutx 647-5562
Edward Rev Fr Prier G Proutx 647-6662
Edward Rev Peier G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-5562 Mass
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward RevP G Proulx 647-5562
Egg Rolls Bob s Chicken Coop
Eileen La-by Shawville IGA
Eileen Labelle 689-2314 §647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Eileen Mur- Phone
Eisner Phone Quyon
Election Clerk 411 PHONE
Elesnor Parker Advertising Drama For Reservations Phone
Elizabeth 647-3459
Elizabeth Barber ..647-5644 Prbert Lang Lisa Smith
Elizabeth J Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647- 3879 9.00
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Elizabeth Taylor Phone
Ella Arbour United States Department
Elliott Phone
Elvis Phone
Elvis Presley Shawville Dial 647-2500 Joan Freeman
Equipment Exchange K 647-5022 W "
Eric 647-
Eric 647-2654
Eric 647-5015 Dixon
Eric 647-5583
Erin Barber 647-5644
Ernest Borgnine CLARENDON W I GROCERY DEPARTMENT
Ernest Gregory 647-3357 or
Ernest Gregory 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory 647-3367
Ernest Gregory at 647-3357.
Ernest Phone
Ernie De 647
Ernie Olsen 647-2293 LTD.
Ernie Schwartz Phone
Eva Andai Mike Shawville Lome Pirie Phone
Eva Andai) Phone
Evelyn 3462461JN27 Phone
Evelyn 647-3745 WÊÊÊÊtÊKÊÊ
Ex Phone
Experienced Phone
F.A.C. Phone
Falcon Mince Meat
Farmers Department
Fax 613-774-5537 J ...819-647-2239
Fax 647-2068 Campbell
Featuring N Meat Dept Mow
Field Contact Connie 647-3300 Bryson
Field Husbandry Department
Finance Department
Fire Department
Fisheries Department
Flowers Shawville 647-3878 J „
For Frying Tender
Foresters Fails Arm* Phone Steve 647-5163
Forêt Phone
Foster Families Department
Fox Thorne Volunteer Fire Department Door
Francis 647-3632 Wilson
Francis Bourgeau DEPARTMENT STORE Jones
Francis Phone
Frank Andai 647-5666 Héritage
Frank Armstrong- V PHONE
Frank Finnigan Morfoy Hodgins Bob s Chicken Coop
Frank Ra Mr Phone
Frank Staf-Phone
Frank Weiners Pioneer Cooked Meat Pol Went Denture Tablets
Fred C. Dale Phone
FRED CHICKEN
FRED DESABRAIS Phone
Fred Fire Department
Fred Phone
Fred Thomas 647-3589
Fred Thomas 647-3589 Vfc&l
Fred Thomas 647-3589.
Fred W lson 647-3366 Full-time
Fred Wilson 647
Fred Wilson 647-3366
Fred Wilson 647-3366 MacGregor Concrete Products
Fred Wison 647
Fred WVsor 647
Freeh Chicken
Freeh Chicken Lege
Freeh Chicken Thighs
Freeh Meat
Freeh White Chickens
Freeman Grant 647-3421
Freemen Grant 647-3421
Fresh Back Attached Chicken Breast_________ 6
Fricasse—Chicken
Fried Chicken
From Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Front Shark Meat Boneless
Frost Wire Fence Phone
Frozen Chicken Legs
Fruit Wholesale Shawville Dollar Store Chicken Palace Timberland Tours Fort-Coulonge Dollar Store C
Frying Pans
Furniture Department—second
G A. Gerald Phone
G E O N PHONE
Gail Breton Phone
Gail Fire Department
Gail Wiggins Phone K Wj/
Garber 647-3635.
Garry 647-3972 Smith
Garry Graham 647-5248 Campbell
Gary 647-3788 Bruce
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 "We’re
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Dusk
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Shawville
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 READY-MIXED
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Mack Mackenzie Hours
Gary Cooper Technicolor Phone
Gary Graham 647-5248
Gary Graham 647-5248 Canada
Gary Graham 647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
Gary Graham 647-5248 Mansfield
Gary Harris 647-3898
Gary Hod- Department
Gary Thompson 647
George 647-3063 AC.M
George 647-5943
George ArmHage Phone
George Christie Shawvtlle Phone
George Coles 647
George Coles 647-3063 Vivian Bohart
George Dagg Phone
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 J CW
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 Giuliani
George Phone
George Ptrie Phone
George Shawvllle Phone
George Towel I. Phone
Gerald 647-2903
Gerald Grace 647-3745
Gerald Monette Phone Postal Code
Gerald Ryan Phone
Gerald Walsh Phone
Gerald Walsh Phone 613-646-7729 Mobile
Gerry Barber 647-2760 or
Gerry Pharand 647
Gerry Phone 647-2531
Gil Cluff Septic Service Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
Gil Fraser Quyon Phone
Gino A Doug Corrigan 647-
Glass A.D.A.T. W.A. Hodgins Loeb Shawville MAR Feeds Giant Tiger E&A Carpets Shawville Shoe Chicken
Glen Carswell Jeff Murtagh Phone
Glenn Department
Gloria 647-3427 III Paul McGee
Gloria 819-647-3427
Gloria Green 819-647- Fri.
Gloria Richardson 647-2500 Hardy Plants Shawville
Godmere Mrs Lila Hewitson Cobden Livestock Sales Phone
Goods Smoked Meat
Gordon Angus 647- CCtatc
Gordon Armstrong 647-
Gordon Armstrong [ Phone 184W Singer Sales And Service
Gordon Brennan Phone
Gordon Bulmer 647-5687 Shawville Louise Grenier Carole Pilon
Gordon H A Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
Gordon Page 819-647-2206 Fax
Gordon Phone 647-3285 Herman Schwartz Scheel
Gordon Shawville Fire Department
Gordon Shawville IGA.
Grace Kelly Phone
Grace Phone
Graham Phone
Grant Agricultural Department Coehrane-Rhrer- Letter
Grant Eades Phone
Grant Eades Phone America
Grant Rogers 647
Grant Rogers Phone
Greg Graham 647-5722 Seat
Gregory 819-647-3882.
Groceries W 819-647-53 Norway
Grocery Shawville 647-2933 Atkinson
Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Gwen Evans 647-6382 Miscellaneous Jamco
H 819-647-2204 Call__________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
H 819-647-3841
H C CHICKEN Ib
H C. Sin-phone
H E A T R E Shawville Phone
H H —Phone No.
H PHONE
H. Hodgm Phone
Ha Phone Laurie 458-2424 Hay - Square
Hamburger Steak Hot Chicken Sandwiches Bacon Double Cheeseburgers Sue
Hamilton Phone
Hamilton Suzanne Pleshettu Phone Arnprior
Hamton 647-3642 Campbell
Hans Eisner Phone
Har Chicken
Hardy Phone
Hardy Plants Shawville 647-2680 W.J. Hayes
Harmonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Harold G. 647-2703
Harold G. 647-2703 647-3282 647-5653 647-2247
Harold G. 647-2703 Brownlee
Harold H Phone 20-33
Harold Hawthorn Phone
Harold McCoy 647
Harold McCoy 647-
Harold • 647-3264 Kelly
Harris Phone
Harry 647-2156 647-
Harry 647-2156 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 McCallum
Harry 647-2156 Richardson Murray
Harry 647-3628.
Harry 647-5603
Harry 647-5603 McDowell
Harry Ebert Phone
Harry Gregory 647-3357
Harry McCleary 647-3365 Shewville
Harry Phone
Harry Phone 648-2792
Harry Wilson - Phone
Harvey Department
Harvey Smith Phone
Havings Vert Meat
Hayes Funeral Home Shawville Clarendon Fire Home Hardware Department Hursty
Heather 647-193"
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia:
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia: 647-5993 Sr Showmanship Berf
Heather 647-2204 Immediate
Heather 647-2204 Phone
Heather 647-2204 Quebec HAY
Heather 647-2204._xte
Heather 647-3137 Ten
Heather Dickson 647- PI#
Heather Dickson 647-2204
Heather Hodglns ..647-3529 Rhonda Hodglns ..647-3529 Shari Lynn Bean
Heather Smiley 647-336# HARRIS
Hedging P O. Phone
Heinz Barbecue Relish Burns Cooked Breaded Chicken
Heinz Chicken
Heinz Chicken Soup
Helen 647-2140
Helen 647-5177
Helen 819-647-5177
Helen Hod SHAWVILLE PHONE
Helen P. Campbell Apply Meat Market
Helen Robinson Phone
Henderson Phone
Henry 647-3425
Henry 647-3425.
Henry 647-6780
Henry McCord Cherteris LEGS
Henry McCord Phone
Henry Phone 24—5
Henry Smiley 647-2105
Herb Robifaille Named Phone Secretary
Herbert Marshall Phone
Herman Schwarti 647-3285
Herman Schwarts 647-3285
Herman Schwartz 647-
Hermonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Hides Pelt* Turkeys Gesse Chickens Samdy
Hobbs Construct- Phone Shewville
Hobbs Phone
Hobbs Phone 26 B
Hog Phone
Household Department
Howard Duff Gloria McGhee Phone
Howard Hayes Catering Phone
Howard McWhir- GROCERY DEPARTMENT
HOWARD Phone
Hubert Petta- Phone 74r20 Campbell
Hugh Horner 647-3640
Hugh Horner 647-3640 70052xjy20otc Mrs. Ken Stewart
Hugh Horner Phone
Hull Annual Meat
Hull L Phone 776-3165 DESMARAIS
Hull Phone
Hull Phone RR
Hunter PhoM 647-2291 Shaw
Hygrade Smoked Meat
IGA
IGA.
Insunmoe Department
Insurance Department
Intermediate Bovkt Phone Shawville
Internetionel Phone
Iona Department
Irwin Wilson PHONE
ISill X Phone Mrs. Ethel Mackay
Isobel Stewart Phone
Iver- Harris 647-3526 Mrs.
Iverson Harris Phone
J # PHONE
J & J Gas Bar Shawville 647-2430 flunnlteU** Campbell
J 647-2169 647-2218
J 647-3340 y7 Turpin
J 647-3459
J 819-647-2204 CaH____________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
J CHRETIEN B A.. D O S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J CHRETIEN ¦ A.. D D S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J D. Corbett Administrator Apply Smart’s Meat Market
J L Meat Market
J SHAWVILLE PHONE
J V Phone
J W 647-3000
Jack Barr 647-
Jack Graham 647-3885
Jack Graham Fire Department
Jack Harris 647
Jack Lang 647-5441
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Joan Bertrand
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Stuart Graham
Jacqueline Brisebois Phone
Jacques Giroux X 647-2682 Dr. W. Bruce Johnston
Jaime Christie 819-647-3508 John Petty 819-647-2402 Luminaries Kerry Reasbeck 819-647-6549 Survivor
James Barber 647-
James Barber 647-3494 xtc
James Barber 647-3494.
James Barber Phone
James Barber Phone 647*3494
James Ben- Phone
James Bond BUILDING SUPPLY Phone
James Cockrell Phone
James Cockrell Professional Farrier Farm Phone
James Cockrell VJc __ Professional Farrier Farm Phone
James Davis MEAT DEPARTMENT
James Henry Phone
James Hod-gins 647-3019
James Hodgins 647
James Hodgins 647- Queen
James Hodgins 647-3019
James Howard 647*5216
James Howard 647- 2bjn15
James Howard 647- Fresh
James Howard 647-5216
James Howard 647-5216.
James Howard 819-647-5216.
James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
James Phone
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 11:00
James Rev M Ether 647-3879
James Stevenson 647-2475 Saturday Serves Si George
James Telford 647-3472
James Tracy Phone
Jamie 647-5683
Jamie 647-5683: Carey
Jane 647-5373 Rose
Jane MacDougall 819-647-5373 Rose Bushes
Jane Russell PHONE
Janet Heney Come Worship With Us United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Jason 819-647-5086
Jason Phone
JCNIOR ELEMENTARY DEPARTMENT.
Jean Wallace L:< 647-3855 X
Jean 647
Jean 647-2625
Jean 647-2625 1.35
Jean 647-3307
Jean 647-3459
Jean 647-3459 Wallace
Jean Conrod 647-3218
Jean Contact Lester McCann Phone
Jean Horner 647
Jean Horner 647-2666 SEPT.
Jean Horner Phone
Jean Lacourse Volunteer Fire Department Les
Jean Litchfield Fire Department
Jean Mette Phone
Jean Murray-647-2995.
Jean nie Landry Doug Corrigan 647
Jean Ogilvie 647-5407 Mrs. Arthur Labelle
Jean Phone 648-2727
Jean Smith 647-2625
Jean Wallace *647-3855 COORDINATOR
Jean Wallace ... 647-3855 Campbell
Jean Wallace 647-3855
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Birthday
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Me Murray
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Quail
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Richardson
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Visiting
Jean Wallace I 647
Jean Wallace V / W 647-3855 Stuart Graham Jack Graham
Jean Wallace W 647-3855 Be
Jeanne Bill Murphy Phone
Jeff 647-3442.
Jeff 819-647-2603 moreandmore(9 personamternct.com
Jeff Lavallee Phone
Jeff Schultz 647
Jeff Schurtz 647 Hay
Jellied Chicken
Jennifer 647-3638.
Jennifer Ev-Department
Jennifer Hodgins 647-3614
Jerrv Barber 647-2760 Tickets
Jerry 647-
Jerry Barber - 647-3770 Darlene Dods -
Jerry Barber 647 -
Jerry Barber 647-2760
Jerry Barber 647-2760 .
Jerry Barber 647-2760 or
Jerry Barber 647-3770
Jerry Barber 647-3770 Jim Carmichael
Jerry Barber 647-3770.
Jerry Barber 819-647-
Jerry Barber • 647-3770 Darlene Dods
Jerry Phone
Jig Saw ShawviHe Phone
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally 647-5174
Jim 819-647-6113._____________xn18
Jim Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Bonnie McLaughlin 7:00
Jl M PHONE
Jo Jr Phone
Joan Conrad 647-3218
Joan Conrod 647-3218
Joan Francis 819-647-6257
Joan Zimmerling 647-5605
Joan Zimmerling Brian Adam 647-5605
Joanne 647-5349
Joanne Woodward Phone
Joe 647-6186
Joe 819-647-2391
Joe Konrad 647- Campbell
Joe Konrad 647- Quebec
Joe Konrad Phone
Joel 647-2197 4bf17
John 647-2035
John 647-2544 Chabot
John 647-2654
John 647-2654 12140B2M5
John 647-2654 LEPINE—
John 647-2773 Petty
John 647-2801 Atkinson
John 647-3817 Greenshields
John 647-3983.
John 647-5225 L Starts Father
John 647-5666 Letter
John Alkin- 647
John Armstrong 647-2801 Wood
John Armstrong 647-3677
John Bclsher 647-
John Beattie 647-2948 Shawville
John Beim-Environment Department
John Belsher 647-r-30 ShawviHe
John Deere Farming Frontiers Phone
John Ethier 647-5225
John Foster 647-2555
John Fotay Rev Stuart Marptos 647
John Grant 647-3421 Daryl MacPherson
John Henry 819-647-3943 Sat.
John J 647-5605 ?
John Kelly Shawville Chrysler C.B.L. Pirie J & J Grocery Chicken Coop Henderson’s Grocery Wayne
John Leframboise 647-2678 Phone
John Meat
John Musgrove 647*
John Musgrove 647-5680
John Musgrove 647-5680 Marc Drapeau
John Musgrove 647-5680 Nom/Name
John Musgrove 647-5680/ Carson Hodgins
John Neville Adrienne Corri Shawville Phone 647-2260 Campbell
John Pearce MEAT DEPARTMENT
John Petty 647
John Petty 647-2402
John Phone
John Russell 647-3426.
John Stanley Chicken Dinner Diner Poulet
John Wallace 647-3718
Jorge Mistral Shawville - Phone
Joseph Department
Joseph Dumas 647-
Joseph Fire Department Municipality
Joseph Interim Pastor James Wall 647
Joseph Sammon X 7li.M Call X 1-800-263-1481 647-5022
Josh 647-5672
Josh 647-5672.1bm24
Josh 647-5672.1bm31
Joyce Phone
Julie 647- Julie
Julie 647- school.ca
Julie 647-5566
Julie 647-6810.
Julie 819-647-2546.
Julie 819-647-2546.___________xjy30
Julie 819-647-2589
Julie 819-647-2589 2xau11 REALE5TATEF0R5ALE Campbell
Julie McGuire 647-5760 ATKINSON
Julie Tubman 647-2912
June 21,2006 V 819-647-2206 Fax
June Dubeau FRED DESABRAIS Phone
K 647-5303 J 647-5449 Run
K L L PHONE
Karen 647-59^8
Karl Dods Phone
Katharine Fletcher 647-2204 Ross Dickson Brent Horner Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam FAX
Katherine 647-2204
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Armstrong
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Shaw
Kathleen O Meat
Kathleen PHONE 647-2204 Jean-Guv Lallemand
Kathy 647-5280
Katie Don-the Department
Kedoggs Special K Cereal Fresh Back Attached Chicken Breast
Keindel Jr 647-3547
Keith 647-3737
Keith Brownlee Phone
Keith Em- Phone
Keith Era-Phone Shawvillc
Keith McCleary More Milk Or Meat Per Acre L -
Keith Phone
Kelley Phone
Kelly Phone
Kelly Department
Ken 647-
Ken 647-1929 Don 647-5211 Memberships
Ken 647-2133
Ken 647-2183
Ken 647-2583 Carmichael
Ken 647-2583 Dagg
Ken 647-3927 Cathy Pasch
Ken 647-5384
Ken 819-647-5384
Ken Cruickshank Department
Ken Doug Corrigan 647
Ken Kerfoot No Phone Calls
Ken M 4051BF12 6119X2F12 647-3686
Ken M 647
Ken M 647-5928
Ken M 647-5962
Ken Pine Phone
Ken Pirie Phone
Ken Rose Villeneuve PHONE
Ken T 819-647-5384
Ken T 819-647-5384 2xo27 Johnson
Kenneth 647-2804 Foad
Kenneth 647-29 Kilgour
Kenneth 647-29 Kilguur
Kenneth 647-5983 647-3317
Kenneth E. Eckford—Auctioneer Phone Cobden
Kenneth Fire Department
Kenneth Smith Phone
Kent Lear Chicken Orange Juice
Kesndel M 647-3633
Kevin 647-2312 Foran
Kvs Gary 8W-647-3788 Bruce 8W-M7-3433
K_ % Jr <647-5808
L J * 647
L H Ballard 647-
L I L Messages 647-5306
L J PHONE
L K 647-5522
L L L I J CHINA DEPARTMENT.
L L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L L Phone
L Lamadeleine 647-9912
L MEAT DOG
L phone
L PHONE M7
L. L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L. L L. Phone
Lacourse H 647-5932 lysie__wheezy
Ladies Department
Ladies Department McColgan
Ladies Wear Department
Ladies’ Department DRESS
Ladysmith Hotel Ottawa Lynx Bob Barker Logos Land Mickey McGuire Chicken Palace Young
Lake Phone Campbell
Lamb Lamb Legs Shoulder J iLamb Chops Loin
Lance 647-2211
Larue Phone
Laurie PHONE
Lawrence Kluke 647-5495 Brent Orr
Lawrence Kluke Wayne Wiggins Thorne Fire Department McNeils - California
Lawrence Lang 647-3385 Mrs.
Lawrence MEAT DEPARTMENT
Lawrence Phone SE
Lean Minced Beef Post Burns Pioneer Cooked Meat Cameo Facial
Leasing W J Specialists Phone
Lee Laframboise 647-2545
Lee Murphy Phone
Lee Stanley 647-3961
Lee Stanley 647-3961 0F16 O F 1
Lee Stanley 819-647-3961.__3xa22
Legs
Legs Duncan Hines Cake Mixes
Legs 1.19
Legs 1.39 Cooked Ham Outspan Oranges
Legs 2.79
LEGS A
Legs A Breasts Chicken Knife Cut Chicken Legs
Legs Back Attached
Legs Back Attached Chicken Breast Back Attached
Legs Back Attached Chicken Breasts
Legs Back Attached Maple Leaf Frozen Chickens
Legs Back Attached PORK
Legs Box
Legs Bums Sweet Pickle Cottage Roll .1.29 1.29 Short Rib Roasts
Legs Burns Breakfast
Legs By
Legs C Ib Clark Choice Orienta
Legs Chicken
Legs Chicken Legs Chicken Giblets
Legs Devon Slab Bacon
Legs For Old
Legs Frozen
Legs G.W.G.
Legs Golden Basted Burns Heavy Chicken V 3.79 PRODUCE
Legs Ib
Legs Kraft Crunchy
Legs Kx
Legs Maple Leaf Sliced
Legs Old Fashioned Schneiders Ham
Legs Old Gardeners
Legs OOOg
Legs Potatoes
Legs Ql
Legs Re*
Legs Relieved
Legs Re»
Legs Schneiders
Legs Schneiders Cooked Breaded Chicken Breasts
Legs Sliced Cooked Picnic Shoulder
Legs Smooth Scout Franklyn
Legs Spoil Their Looks
LEGS STEAKS
Legs Sweet Pickle Cottage Roll
Legs The
Legs Thick Sliced Bacon
Legs Turkeys
Legs Up
Legs Weston
Legs"
Leo Foron Phone
Leo Ladouceur Calumet Island Volunteer Fire Department Les
Leo Phone
Leona s Phone 648-2502 Shawville
Leonard 647-2665 Kennedy
Leonard 647-2665 Kilgour
Leonard J. Daly Phone
Les Muigrove 647
Les Musgrov# 647-3601
Les Musgrov# 647-3801
Les Musgrove 647-3601
Les Musgrove 647-3801
Les Musgrpve 647-3801
Les Mutgrove 647-3801
Leslie M 647-2185 Hodgins
Leslie Phone
Leslie Ranch Inn 647-3424 Allison Corrigan
Liberals Dave Moore 647-5167 Ik Ann Taylor 647
Lilian Shea Phone
Lily Brand Chicken Haddie
Lin Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Linda 647-5043
Linda Phone
Linden Phone
Lisa 819-647-2392 Mon.
Lisa Phone
Lise Woodstock Phone
Livestock Sales Phone
Lloyd 647-5622 Brownlee
Lloyd Cone Telephone 647-2736 Shawville
Lloyd E SHAWVILLE IGA
Lloyd Henderson 647-5588
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841._oto
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Hodgms 647
Lloyd Hoqgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Os-phone
Location Date Last Phone
Loeb IGA.
Loisirs Department
Londbn Phone MET.
Lord Phone
Lou 647- Présidente
Lou 647- Shawville
Lou 819-647-2391
Louise Ardern 647-5 4 or Jo
Love Joan 647-5983
Luc 647- Karen Kelly x022 Présidente
Luncheon Meat
Lutheran Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes 647-
Lyle SHAWVILLE PHONE
Lynn Caldwell Hermonie Sharpe V ’ 647-3459 Everlyn Palmer Sharpe
Lynn Cameron 819-647-2970
Lynn Lang - 647-3372 Joan Rusenstrom -
Lynn Wilson 647-3013
Lynn Wilson 647-3013 Peryl Smith
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 Davis Garage
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 X020
Lyons Lucas 647-3475.
Lyons Lucas 819-647-3475
Lysa-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
Lyse-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
M % X ¥L Shawville Phone
M Graham 2. JUVENILE DEPARTMENT.
Mac-Kechme IGA.
MacKechnie’s IGA.
MacKenzie Jim Brennan Phone
Madeleine 1-819-647-S487 Coulonge Golf Comm
Madeleine 819-647-
Madeleine 819-647-5487
Madeleine PHONE
Madonna 647-5722
MAftVtfTVe Phone
Making Meat Remarkable Cure
Manager Phone
Manager Telephone 647-3831
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Jam#
Manager Telephone 7-3831 Phone
Mar- Freeman Grant phone
Margaret 647-
Margaret 647-3554
Margaret Denis CHICKENS
Margaret MacKillop PHONE
Margaret Woods Phone
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margo Phone
Mari Blanchard Alan Ladd Audie Murphy Phone PArkway
Marie Phone
Marie Schneiders Breaded Chicken Breasts
Marion Dale 647-2657
Marion Dale 647-2657 NOTICE- Shoe
Marion Lafrance 647-3878
Marion Lafrance 647-3878 Lynn Wilson
Marjorie Fitzpa- Phone
Mark 647-
Marker PHONE
Marshall Shawville 647-2606 Campbell
Mary 647- Her
Mary 647-5443 MacGREGOR
Mary 819-647-5388
Mary Allen 647-2729.
Mary Ann Latreille 647-Scott
Mary Dale 647-2734 Donlan - Allen
Mary Hodgins 647-
Mary Hodgins 647-3419
Mary Manuel 647-2922.
Mary MHes Reg Weiners Chicken Legs
Mary Michaud 647-2798.
Mary Milas Bologna Double Breasted Chicken Farmer Sausage K>
Mary Miles Cooked Ham Chicken Thighs Blue
Mary Miles Mock Chicken
Mary Miles Mock Chicken 1,2.49
Mary Miles Mock Chicken Beerfest
Mary Miles Mock Chicken Loaves
Mary Miles Sausage Meat Rolls
Mary Miles Sliced Mock Chicken
Mary Miles Store Sliced Mock Chicken Loaves
Mary Miles Weiners Chicken Thighs
Mary Rev Brian Bradiey 647
Masson Phone Hugh Horner
Maureen 647-5250
Maurice 647-5607 For
Maurice Easi- K 647-2403
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420
Mayor Gibbons 647-3434
May°r Roads Department
McEWgott Meat
McFarlane St.,.Phone
McMillan Honored Phone
Meat
Meat Ball
Meat Ball Puritan Stew
Meat Ball Rice
Meat Balls
Meat Boards
Meat Grinders
Meat J
Meat Leslie Smart
Meat Market Shaw
Meat Meal
Meat Mixture
Meat Pies Kent Orange Juice
Meat Products
Meat Saw
Meat Sheer
Meaty Schneiders Meat Pies
Meet Death MEAT SHOP.
Meet Pester Phone
Meeting Phene Number 647-3212 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Phone
Meeting Phone HE
Meeting Phone Number 647-3282 Ernest Sewell
Melanie Duchesne 819-647-6318 Andrea Cranneta
Melanie Lang Outaouais Valley Fine Meats Co-op Hugh Hammond Farm Reiche Meat Products Ltd.
Melissa 647-5398
Melvin Beattie 647-5574
Melvin Beattie 647-5574 Violet Colmey
Men’s Department V J. A. COWAN.
Merritt Smarts Meat Market Anderson
Mgr Phone
Michael Hodgins 647-5889
Michael Phone No.
Michael Roy Department
Michael Ru- K 647-3721
Michelle Lawton- Phone
Mike 229-2969 Mark 647-2665 Tim 647-6208 Bryson Sheenboro
Mike 647-6336
Mike 819-647-2659
Mike Guitard’s Thorne Fire Department
Milk C Clifford Cone Phone 36
Milton 647-5633 Harris
Milton Hahn 647-2104
Mince Meat
Minister K Dress Good Department
Ministre Phone
Minor Hockey Phone
Ml Chicken Coop É* Sob
Mock Chicken
Mock Chicken Dietrich 500fl
Mock Chicken III UNS COOKFl
Moderate % Graham 647"3639- Aux Contribuables
Moisturizer Max Factor Selfdefense Cooked Meat 2.69 Schneiders Cooked Breaded Chicken Breasts
Mom 647-2268 Shawville
Mr Enc Ross 647
Mr. Chicken Don Knotts
Mr. Kenneth Musgrove Phone 44I-542S CAMPBELL
Mr. Thk Shawvillk Meat MArkkt
Mrs Sherwood Grant HOME Phone
Mrs. Arthur 647-2534 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Kelly
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Mayhew
Mrs. Christie 647-2129 G.W. Korpet Kare
Mrs. Cliff 7-2231 McDougal
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Fulford
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Hanna
Mrs. Emerson Smiley X HOSPITAL DONATIONS Phone
Mrs. Fred Graham Phone
Mrs. Henry McCord Phone
Mrs. Hubert 647
Mrs. Hubert 647-5939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647-6939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647—5939
Mrs. Ilillis Graham Phone
Mrs. James C. Got-phone
Mrs. Martin 647-2454
Mrs. Mills Graham Phone
Mrs. Peter 647-5614 Palmer
Mrs. Phone CE
Mrs. R R 3. Phone
Mrs. Ron Hart-1 SHAWVILLE PHONE
Municipality Phone
Musi Harris Phone
Music Phone
Myles Richardson - 647-5512 Campbell Monument
N Shine Orange Flavor Crystals Clark Meat Ball
Nancy Olson Funniest Ever MEAT
Neil 647-3703 Tel
Neil Department
Neil Drummond 647
Neil Dunlop 819-647-5550 Wayne Dunlop Ladysmith
Neil McMunn 647-
Neil Phone
Neil S 647-38
Nell E 647-3316 «the Wndon Victoria Wilson
Nick 647-5262.
Nil Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Nlltl
No. 2. Quebec Phone
No. H R. phone
Nola Z 647-2587.
Norm Wiggins Phone
Norma Graham 647-5248
Norman Dod Phone
Norman Horner 647-2353
Norman Wiggins 647-3543
Norris R. Horner Shawville - Quebec Phone
Norris R. Horner Shawville - Quebec WARNING Phone
Nouveau Slush Puppie Fresh Meat
Nov. 23,24,25 J 647-2733 « Thurs
O O Phone 647-2814 Shawville
O 647-2921 Hayes
O A White Phone
O M E Phone
O M I Phone
O O O •V# V 647-6464
Oates Phone
Oefiner Barber 647-5547.
Office 647-2512 Grant Williams Carole Mathews Civil War Plot
Office Department Ottawa
Oil Phone 1U.
On von Quebec Phone Spoons
Onslow Suzanne Phone
Ont Phone
Ontario Dairy Princess Phone
Owner Cobden Kenneth Ç. Eckford Auctioneer Phone Cobden
Owner Phone
Owner Res Phone
P O TEL. 647-3347 OR
P Q Phone
P Q Phone 648-5589 Serving Pontiac
P Q Phone 648-5589 Serving Poof
P Q Phone MU
P Q Shawville Phone
P Q. Phone
P QS- Phone Hugh Horner
P Ryan 647-
P Ryan 647- Kinsmen Bingo
P Ryan 647-SATURDAY
P) W D PHONE
P. Q Phone
P. Q. Hilda J. Payne Phone
P. Q. Phone
P. Ryan 647-2770 28-.32/lb
P. Ryan 647-2770 R.E.
P. Ryan 647-2770 Tickets
P.Q Phone
Paddy 647-5987 Pontiac Motel Roos
Pakcn- Jr 647-2191
Palmer Department
Palmer Phone PONTIAC DAIRY
Parker Phone HE
Pastor Grant 647-2335 Standing MacDonald Single Road Horse
Pastor Leslie Grant 647
Pat 647-2507
Pat Schoular Department
Patricia 647-3728
Patricia Hay Phone
Patrick 647-5963 Bruce
Patrick 647-6952
Patrick Mouss-Campbell’s Bay Phone
Patrick Mousseau Campbell’s Bay Phone
Patrick- 647-5963 Bruce
Paul 647-3419
Paul 819-647-5574.
Paul Chamberlain Bryson Volunteer Fire Department Thorne Volunteer Fire Department
Paul Emmerson NAME ADDRESS.... CITY/TOWN... PHONE......
Paul Heins 647-2080 Eleanor Black
Paul Henreid Phone CE
Paul INSURANCE OTTAWA PHONE
Paul INSURANCE PHONE
Paul Lacoursière Executive Director Business Customer Service Department Télébec
Paul Martin Department
Paul Newman 647-3290 Kelly
PAUL PHONE
Paul Phone 304
Paul Thomson Department
Paul: 647-6473 Kyle Labre
Paul: 647-6473 X
Paula Barber 647-3635.
Paula Hodgins 647-3507 Arena
Payne Phone
Payne Shawville Phone
Pa^ Phone Wayne Corriveau
Peat Moss PHONE
Peggy Cruickshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 L Art MacIntyre
Peggy Crulckshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 ?
Pehleman Phone
Peler G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peler G Proutx 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Pepper Meat
Pepper Meat Maple Leaf Sliced Cooked Meats
Per Bag Chickens
Per Bag Fresh Chicken
Per Bag Fresh Utility Chickens
Per Bag Utility Chicken
Pete G PfOui* 647-S562 St Edward Bristol Mmes Easter
Peter 647-5614 647-2913 647-2805 647-2630 647-2538 647-5653 647-2608 647-5711
Peter 647-5614 Nadeau
Peter Bayne Volunteer Pire Department
Peter Bowie 647-2887
Peter Brown 647
Peter Foley PHONE
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 GLASS
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proufx 647-5562
Peter G Proulx 647-6562
Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edward
Peter G Prouto 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-5562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562 Gerry Hotot* 647-2336
Peter G ProuU 647
Peter G Prtxix 647
Peter G. Proud 647-5562
Peter Hartgcrink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Phone
Peter Sellers PHONE
Peter St,-QUEBEC Phone No.
Petro Pontiac 819-647-2025 Jerry Barber.
Philip Phone
Philip Thompson Phone Shawville 617
Phone
Phone K S
Phone 1- J 613-432-3022 Fax
Phone 151J X ->
Phone 20-7
Phone 432-2840 Boyd
Phone 458-2830 Campbell
Phone 458-2833 Jr „
Phone 612-22 Melvin Beattie
Phone 647- al
Phone 647-2146 Goat
Phone 647-2180 Quebec
Phone 647-2260 Campbell
Phone 647-2260 Shaw
Phone 647-2261 Karen M. Bean
Phone 647-2417 X X VZ
Phone 647-2500 Betty .00
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2760 Clifford Olmstead Connelly
Phone 647-2918 Quebec
Phone 647-3231 Grant 492352b*13 Mrs
Phone 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee Shawville
Phone 647-3813 Campbell
Phone 647-3836 King St.
Phone 647-5966 Auctioneer Lloyd Wilson Robert Dodge
Phone 647-7260 Campbell
Phone 648-2757 Campbell
Phone 648-2769 Quebec
Phone 648-5552 Campbell
Phone 648-5857 Marie Shea-Agent
Phone 684J151 III Aylmer
Phone 689-2343 Tender
Phone 74r20 Campbell
Phone 8-32 Shaw
Phone 819-770-2835
Phone 825-1954 Campbell
Phone Alexander
Phone Anderson
Phone Andrew Brisebois Jr RR4
Phone Ann Taylor
Phone Atkinson
Phone Aylmer
Phone Ben
Phone Ben 453-
Phone Ben 453- Campmg
Phone Ben 453- Phone
Phone Ben 453- Tour
Phone Ben 453-7600
Phone Beulah
Phone Bill
Phone Bill al Amway Distributor
Phone Bowie
Phone Bryson
Phone Bud C. Elliott
Phone Bunny
Phone Campbell
Phone Campbell’s
Phone Carl Tubman
Phone CE
Phone Clifton Campbell
Phone Cn
Phone D
Phone E. Cohen
Phone Edith Bennett
Phone Fades
Phone Fred Data
Phone Fred Des
Phone Fred Dosjb
Phone French
Phone G envicur
Phone G!envieur 5-2255 Leskville
Phone Garth Graham
Phone Glen
Phone Glen Atkins
Phone Glenvieur
Phone Graham
Phone Grant Eades
Phone Grant Fades
Phone Greene
Phone H W. Hill 602-12 Shawviilc Pure
Phone H ^^
Phone Harris
Phone Ho
PHONE III
Phone IK)
Phone J
Phone J 647-2417
Phone J 92-7
Phone J W Derouin
Phone Jack
Phone Jim 819-648-5892
Phone Joey Peck
Phone John B. Green
Phone Lawrence 647-2919.
Phone Leonard Horner
Phone Leslie Russett
Phone LinwooJ.
Phone Lisa
Phone Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Phone Lu
Phone M 613-31 Campbell
Phone M Apply Refreshment Booth OMISSION
Phone Man
Phone Mark -
Phone Mark 647-5519.
Phone Mark Twain
Phone Melvin May-
Phone Melvin Wickens
Phone Mrs Grant Eades
Phone Mrs.
Phone Mrs. Bob Kingdom
Phone Mrs. Bob Kingdon
Phone Mrs. Grant Eades
Phone Mrs. Grant Fades
Phone Murray
Phone N
Phone Name/Nom
Phone Never
Phone O 647-5413.
Phone O TC SATURDAY
Phone Owen
Phone Parkway
Phone Paul
Phone Paul Komm
Phone Phone
Phone Phone Neil McMunn
Phone Port V
Phone Portage
Phone Quebec
Phone Queen
Phone Queen IrtTs
Phone Queen Millinery
Phone Queen Shawville
Phone Quyon
Phone R
Phone R. Hayes
Phone Ray
Phone Renfrew
Phone Richmond Hill
Phone Rickie Young
Phone Ron 453-7219
Phone Ross
Phone Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawvitie
Phone S
Phone Schwartz
Phone Sharon White
Phone Shaw
Phone Shawville
Phone Shawville J E. Austin
Phone Shawville Joan For Sale
Phone Shine
Phone Speorin
Phone SSW.
Phone Taylor
Phone V
Phone V D. J. CAMPBELL
Phone Victoria Avenue Shawville
Phone William Foster
Phone Wilson
Phone X J Y6
Phone —Dorothy Hayes Briggsr
Phone#
Phone—
Phone—Queen
Phono 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Phonographs Z ------ Phone
Physical Education Department
Pierre 647-
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xj14
Pierre 647-5128.____________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128._____________2xd24
Pierre 647-5431
Pierre 647-8601
Pimento Cooked Meat RibfeSteaks
Pizza 647-5140 or
Pizza Pretzels Bavarian Sausages Cooked Meat Balls Chicken Burgers Onion Rings Egg Rolls Frozen Fre
PL(J Phone
Poet Offiee Department Mail Service Branch Ot
Poet OiRce Department
Poetry Department
Pontiac Gleaners W 2à * Phone
Pontiac P 319-647-2204
Potatoes Burns Sliced Cooked Meat
Prairie Chicken
Prayer E C. Connelly C.A. Phone PA
Preston Phone
Principal Phone 647-2417 K H Box
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT Romance
Prop Phone 314
P» Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec Phone
Q. W Delivor Tat 647
Qi> Phone
Ql K Phone
Qn Phone
Qua Î # Phone
QUALITY MEAT
Qualla Salmon Chicken Halibut
Que Corrigan 647-3283
Que Phone
Que Anglican Advent III Phone
Que Phone
Que Phone IV
Que Thomas Hodoins Phone
Que V Phone
Quebec 647-2526
Quebec 647-3529 X »*•
Quebec Department
Quebec J 647-6126 #
Quebec Phone
Quebec W 647-5248 Born
Quk Phone
Quyon 458-2830 Shawville 647-6363 Campbell
Quyon Branch Shawville Phone
Quyon Phone
R J CHRETIEN B.A.. D O S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
R Marion 647-2121.
R T H 647-2204
R. Marion 647-2121 George Irving
R. Marion 647-2128
R. Marion 647-2128.
R. Marion 647.2
Raemond Fletcher Phone
Ralph Kretz Department
Ranch Style Bologna Pieces Legs Back Attached
Randy 647-58"9.
Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie
Rater G Piouix 647-5562
Ray Milland Phone
Ray P Q Bus 647-3737
Raymond Johnston M.P.P. Parliamentary Assistant Department
Rchard Gray 647-2555
Rchard Gray 647-2555 O 45
Re 1er G Prouta 647-5562 Si Edwerd Bheioi Mmes
Re Phone
References Available Phone Gerry 647-3973 CISC Aik
Regal Meat Pies
Regal Meat Pies Turbot Steaks
Ren- Phone
René Laporte C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
RENFREW Z Shewville........647-2216 Campbell
Repairs Clifford Cone Phone
Repairs Dennis Lucas T.D.G DENTUROLOGIST Phone
Reserved Jr 647-5446 Champion
Rev Ann Durant 647-
Rev Ann Durant 647-3060 Fabruary-July
Rev Ann Durant 647-3960 February
Rev Bill 647-5960
Rev L H Baiiard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 StTtoch
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Shawville Rev Richard Gray 647
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Summer
Rev L H. Ballard 647-2884 Pastor Dave Hamm
Rev. R G Elliott PHONE
Rhone 647-2958 Mrs. Clifford Horn
Richard 647-3985 ?uon^n.2m°
Richard 647-3985 ’ Tom s Custom Airless
Richard 819-647-3411 Ih
Richard Burton 647-2611
Richard Cecil Phone
Richard Fire Department
Richard Glahs 647-3128 DeeDee Lepine
Richard Gray 647
Richard Gray 647-
Richard Gray 647-2555
Richard Gray 647-2555 School
Richard Gray 647-2566
Richard Gray 647-2603 Chnstian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2603 Christian Education Hour 9:45
Richard Gray 647-2666
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
Richard Gray 647-2693 Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Richard Gray 647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr T
Richard Gray 647-2693 _ Summer Schedub
Richard Gray 647-2893 Christian Education Hour
Richard Grey 647-
Richard Lane Phone
Richard Ledbetter 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647- E
Richard Ledbetter 647- Sicie
Richard Ledbetter 647-3651
Richard Marion 647-2128
Richard Marion 647-2128 1F Musiciens
Richard Marion 647-2128 Multicultural Display - Greek
Richard Vaillancourt J Secretary-Treasurer PHONE
Richard Varraault 647-2939
Richard Varraault 647-2939 BE*
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Campbell
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Spray Ceilings
Richard Varreault 647-2939 J WILSON
Richard Verreault 647-2939 Loves
Richard WHIe IGA
Richardson Phone
Richardson Phone Mr.
Rick 647-3293 Little Rock
Rick 647-5348
Rick 647-5452 Theresa Aniskowicz
Rick 819-647-3171
Rick 819-647-5362
Rick A"an 647-
Rick Allen Phone 613
Rick tbsB Valin 647-56 .2bs15
Rick Valin 647-56 Aunt Diane Stewart
Rickey Lee Allen ..647-3293 Johanne Nimchvk 647-2430 Jamie Beimers Janna Cartier.
Ricky 647-2793
Rita 647-2593 Tom Friday
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Robert FASTACTIO 647
Robert 647- 2376
Robert 647- 5446
Robert 647- Bryson Vanier
Robert 647-2892 AAcLarnon
Robert 647-3106
Robert 647-3106 Is
Robert 647-3106.
Robert 647-3164
Robert 647-5374 BLOCKS BOB’S
Robert 647-5446
Robert 647-6001
Robert 647-6374 Basketball
Robert 647-8444 Carol
Robert C. Trudeau Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawv
Robert Carol s Heirdressing 647-2S30 Cosmorema Realties Degg
Robert Clarence Cuthbertson 647- Smith
Robert Hitz 647-3106 C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Beer
Robert Hitz 647-3106 Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Robert Hitz 647-9993
Robert Howard 647
Robert Howard 647-3648
Robert Kingdom 647-2712 Ou Cerlo Giuliani
Robert Kingdon 647-2712
Robert Leach Department
Robert MacKechnie 647-2721
Robert McCord 647-
Robert McCord 647- Chaque
Robert McCord 647- Municipality
Robert McCord 647-2823
Robert McCord 647-2825
Robert McCord 647-2825 " Myles Richardson
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins Vous
Robert Phone
Robert Phone 458-2652 W#
Robert Russet 647-5553.2XA27
Robert Sheppard Phone
Robert SmQWVIIIÔ 647-5682
Robert Towell Shawville 647
Robert Walls 647-2151 Hugh Young
Robert Younge 647-5284
Roberta Hobbs 819-647-3718 Quebec-
Robertson Phone
Robin Hood Pudding Chicken
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Gavin Wilson
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shaw
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shew
Robinson Phone
Rodney Dean 647-2629 Shaw
Rodney Vadneau Kazabazua Volunteer Fire Department
Roger A. Nbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vfoung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Ybung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roland CaOTHIS SHOPS PHONE
Roland L 647-2510.
Ron 647-1948
Ron 647-2176 Andy Horner -
Ron 647-6938 Mi Men’s
Ron 819-647-1948
Ron 819-647-3646
Ron Dagg 647
Ron Lance 819-647-1948 Recreational
Ron MEAT DEPARTMENT
Ron Nelson IGA
Ronald MacKechnie 647
Ronald Richardson 647-3705
Ronnie Phone
Ronn|e Hawkins Charlie 647-2204 Major
Rose Palmer 647-6992
Rôti da Boeuf Chicken Poulet
Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes
Roy Brown Phone
Roy Dagg Phone
Roy Elliott Phone
Royce Richardson - 647-2974 Albert Armstrong -
Rubber-legs Ryan
Russell 6405XM5 Phone Earl
Russell H. 647-2578 Elliott
Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Russell Zimmerling Phone
Rusty Leach Coflection Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone
Ruth 647-3855 Beattie
Ruth Smiley-Hahn 647-6424
Ruth Smlley-Hahn 647-5210 K •
Ruth Strutt 647-3646
Rutherford Phone
r»647-2204
Sam 647-5413 Moorhead
Samuel Phone
Sandra Mur- Fire Department
Sandra Rut- Department
Schneider Fascination Breaded Cooked Chicken
Schneiders Burns Cooked Breaded Chicken
Schneiders Sliced Cooked Picnic Schneiders Cooked Breaded Legs
Schwartz Phone
Scotia 819-647-5124 TENDER #91-04-24 Campbell
Scott Brady Phone
Seafood Shawville 647-2000 Dolan
Sec y-Treas John 647-3983.2bau28
Sec-Treas Phone
SERVICE ALLEN B CAREY Phone
Services Department
Seymour Harris 647-2192
Sharpe 647-2484.____________
Sharpe J 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V - 647-3459 Our
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459 Out
Sharpe W * 647-3459 Our
Shaw Phone
Shawn 647-
Shawvflle Phone
Shawvilie 647-2532 Wesley United
Shawvillc Phone
Shawville Phone
Shawville 647-2204 Armstrong
Shawville 647-2403 V -X H
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-2557 Dove Moore
Shawville 647-2733 O TIRE
Shawville 647-35 Ross Twp
Shawville 647-3737 L k4w •v WE RE AT YOUR
Shawville 647-3861 J #
Shawville 647-5666 Elliott
Shawville 647-6040 Campbell
Shawville 647-6640 FortCoulonge
Shawville 819-647-5711 Atkinson
Shawville Ford Shawville 647-2721 Atkinson
Shawville Hardware Boys Department
Shawville Meat Market Mr. J. M. Bailey
Shawville Meat Shop:-
Shawville Mrs Phone 7-2268 Wickens
Shawville Phone
Shawville Phone 647-2564 Leona and Grant Eades Main Street
Shawville R 819-647-2955
SHAWVILLt Phone
ShawviUe B 647-2536
ShawviUe Phone
Shawvllle B 647-2536
Shawvllle Meat Irish Girl
Shawvllle Phone
Shawvtlle Phone
ShawvWe 647-2466 Carmen Burke Secretary Treasurer
ShBWV#B 647-2466
Shirley Archambault Main Street ShawviUe Reservations Phone
Shirley Devine 647-2973
Shirley Dunlop 647- Distributmg
Shirley Gay Fruit Cake Meat Pies Schneiders Cooked
Shirley Paul-647-2576.
ShiwvHte Phone
Short Phone
Short Rib Steak Combination Chicken
Sidney Phone HE
Slashing- A J 647-2526 Wolves
Slices Swanson Whole Chicken
Sloan Phone
Sloan Phone DANS L AFFAIRE DE L AVIS DE 648
Smart 647-3194 Karen Smith
Smart’s Meat Market
Smith Department
Smith Phone
Sockeye Salmon Joky Miller Orange Crystals Extra Pork Luncheon Meat Henman
Sole 647-3985
Son PHONE
Son PHONE
Son Reddy Kilowatt PHONE
Son Shawville Phone
Son Phone
Son Phone 178J Shawville
son(819)647-31 Ole
Sons Chicken Coop Palmer’s Boutique B’s Restaurant Pontiac Electric Joy Moorhead Hubert
Sons Phone
St Jean 819-647-2204
St Joseph Pastor Leslie Grant 647
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edwsrd
St Phone
St Shewville Quebec Phone
Stacy Howard 819-647-1934 Congratulations Mom
Stanley Maryland 647-
Stark Starks Corners Phone
Starks Corners Knife-Hill Chicken
Stephanie 647-2080
Stephanie 647-3127
Stephen 647-
Stephen 647-2010
Stephen 647-3120 SATURDAY
Stephen 647-3540 Hamiltons Shawville
Stephen Greer 1-819-647-6845
Steve 647-2411
Steve 647-5581
Steve 819-647-
Steve 819-647-2204
Steven F 647-3855 ^
Steven Allen Sarah Musgrove....647-5680 Tracy Beck Kirk Davis
Steven Hamilton Highest First Phone A—
Steven Valen Shirley Relbertz.647-5222
Stevens Candidate Likely For Pontiac Phone U
Stewart Phone Cleaning Pressing Dyeing Coleman Coal Oil Lamps
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-453-2534 Martha Hodgins 1-819-647-5233
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-647-2534 Martha Hodgins
Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Style Shoppe Katie Elliott - Kay Woodley Phone 291
Style Shoppe PHONE
Style Sliced Lean Minced Beef Chicken Side Bacon
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thome Lake Chapel Rev Fr Peter G Rroubc 647-5562
Sundial Chickens
Susan Clark PHONE
Suzanne P 819-647-6373 « Shopping
Sw O 647-2204
Swanson Whole Chicken Boneless Chicken Clarks Pork
Swift Hatchery Dealer Phone
Swift Phone 647-2575 Shawville
SW»* M 647-2727
Sylvia 819-647-5993
Sylvia 819-647-5993.____3xiy28
Sylvia Department
T#L 647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles
T.L.C. Tru-Line Collision Shawville 647-2937 Atkinson
Ted 647-2992
Ted Lance 647-2165.
Ted Lance Phone 647-2440
Ted) Graham Phone
Tel 647-5666 Ross Stewart
Telephone 7-3831 Phone
Terry Elliott 647-2322 Interior/exterior
Thelma Schroeder phone
Theodore Morn 647-2206 »tc Jr bai6
Thomas Fahey 647-5413 Jacques Lance 458-2162 Bob Scott 647-5366 Basil Orr
Thomas Findlay Phone
Thomas Fitzpatnck 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679 BOO
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Mass
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Maw Pariah
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-387» 9.00
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647»
Thomas Flttpltrk* 647-3679 Sundey
Thomas Moortvad Phone
Thomas O Nellie 647-2891
Thomas O’Neill 647-2891
Thor Chicken
Tim 819-647-
Tim Phone
Timothy Phone
Tina Millier-^ 647-6416 Gift Wrapping Available Op Does
Tip Roast Chicken Back Attached Beef
Tl A V Phone 212
today-819-647-2204_
Today—647-2444
Todd Vi-Department
Tom 647-
Tom 647-2057
Tom 647-2057.
Tom 647-2593
Tom 647-2593 Ford
Tom 647-2756
Tom 647-6759
Tom Drake ADULT ENTERTAINMENT K E E A PRODUCE DEPARTMENT
Tom Mitchem 647-5538.
Tom Phone HE
Tom Reed PHONE Hilda
Tom Towle 647-2475
Trevor 819-647-6085
Trevor 819-647-6085 Immediate Employment Dental Assistant Full-Time
TrvlM*lW F # W Phone
Twa Loose WEINERS LEGS-OF-LÀMB J Charteris LB.
V % X ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
V H Meat Balls Italian
V M V CHICKEN LEGS
V-TECH CORDLESS PHONE
Valerie Mulligan 647-6714
Valerie Rloux 647-5462 Jennifer Rivet Purple
VaN Phone
Vera Klatt Quebec Phone
Victoria Phone
W Gary Graham 647-5248
W 647-2204 Published
W A Armstrong 3. Chickens
W D McCleary 647-2073
W J 647.5526 ________ McGee
W# V J % O HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
W. Taylor 647-2723 C. Taylor 647-2891 Francois E. Lacourse Philippe J. Lacourse Jean Lacourse Exti
W.E. Schwartz Ease Agent ShawvIHe 647-2228 Fenton Petroleum
Waliv Barber 647-
Wallace Barber 647-3635
Wallace Barber 647-3635 ,1 COUCH
Wallace Barber 647-3635 9479X07
Wallace Barber 647-3635 A OTTER
Wallace Barber 647-3635 chic
Wallace Barber 647-3635 FOR
Wallace Barber 647-3635 POINTER PUPS
Wallace Barber 647-3635 Rather
Wallace Barber 647-3635 WESTERN
Wallace Barber 647-3635.
Wallace Barber 647-3636.
Wallace Barber phone
Wallace Barber Phone 647-3635
Wallace Mor- Douglas Moore FURS Phone
Wally Barber 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635 45711B01
Wally Barber 647-3635 HUNTING
Wally Barber 647-3635 To
Wally Barber 647-5718
Wally Barber 647-5718 Photos
Wally Barber 647-5718.
Wally Barber 647^140imme<,iAteiy
Walsh Colhs-Smarts Meat Market
Walter Goodfellow Department
Walter Kilgour Department
Walter Phone
Wanted Phone
Wanted Will PHONE
War Department Frederick Mignernon
Ward Phone
Ward Phone 207
Warren Phone
Wayne Daly 647-2140
Wayne Labeile Phone
Wayne Labelle Phone
Wayne Labelle ZTfo Phone
Wayne Labelle ÆS Phone
Wayne Wiggins PORTAGE-DU-FORT Volunteer Fire Department
Welding Phone
Weldon L Hobbs Phone
Wellington Smart’s Meat Market Smiley
Wendy 647-2011 JIM’S PICKS Sat.
Wendy 647-3521.
Wendy 647-dependable
Wendy Hearty 647-2011
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Equity
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Registration
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 FL PECK
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 PONTIAC
Wendy Higgins Bristol Fire Department
Wendy Ramsay 647-
Wendy Younge 647-3171
Wesley Pirio Phone
Wesleyan Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas 647-
White Lamb Legs
White Meat Hamburg Steak
Will Phone
Will Phone Wanfed To Buy PONIES
William 647-2983 647-2913 647-2805
William 647-2983 Palmer
William 647-5926 Shawville Prankard Miracle
William Brandum 647-2943
William Department
William Har- Grade X Pass List Phone Shawville
William James Woods Valuable Ontario Phone
William Lang 647-2527 Help Wanted
William S. 647-3283
William S. 647-3283 Harnell
William Volunteer Fire Department
William | Phone
Willie 647-5580 Don
Wilmer Barber 647-3494 51303
Wilson C 647-5681 Murray
Wilson C. 647-566 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5661 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5681 Murray
Wilson Hodgins Phone
Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec Phone
Wilson Phone
Wilson Publls Aeronautical Department
Work Guaranteed Phone
WVillB# Phone IV
Y J K. Phone
Young A 819-647-2742 ¦MM Campbell
Young Chickens
Young LADIES’ DEPARTMENT.
Young Peoples Phone
Young Shawville Phone
YOUNG TOM F HASE* 647-2737 As*
Your Allis Chalmers Dealer Phone
_ Phone
«19-647-2417
«•647-3339 H I. HOBBS
*1.15 » l 647-2825 *1.00
*29.99 X S Department
,5.647-5487
,647-5392
- 819-647-2416 l FORT WILLIAM
-647-2760
-819-647-2084
...819-647-2211
.00.647-2323
.647-2727
.647-3861
0-647-2073
019)647-2778
1-619-647-6127
1-819-647-
1-819-647-35
1-819-647-5555
1-819-647-5911
1-888-647-2448 X Pour
1-888-647-3112
111 X X Phone
18-647.20
19569B4M25 X CHICKENS
2,647,000
2.40 Phone
2.—Phone
232-1114 Phone Hi 2-2132
2TU Phone
3# Phone Parkway
30366B1 N l 5 647-3718
4 X V ¦Meat*»
4.95 X PHONE
458-2231
4P*- Hermonie l Sharpe 647-3459
5 Phone—19 l D. J. CAMPBELL
646-5694 819-647*2204 l
647-
647- $
647- 798502bjl0 l
647- Aline au 683-3 6 ou
647- Dam Coût
647- Island
647- l MacGregor Concrete
647- Oak
647- Port [ollo
647- Province
647- Province de Quebec
647- Road
647- Shopping Plaza
647-1995
647-20
647-2000
647-2069 X
647-2073
647-2073 VISA l 133
647-2074
647-2074 647-2236 l #
647-2074 Quebec
647-2074 Victoria Avenue
647-2110 River
647-2122
647-2123
647-2128
647-2133
647-2140
647-2140 Avon
647-2146
647-2147 1xo14 l
647-2166
647-2169
647-2189
647-2191
647-2191 X Tenders
647-22.36
647-2204
647-2204 P l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW
647-2204 > l #
647-2204 Bar
647-2204 County
647-2204 Main Street
647-2204 Road
647-2204 X
647-2204 ^ l Fax:
647-2205 V
647-2205 V :v
647-2206
647-2206 7 l
647-2206 E2 l SEPTEMBER Iff*
647-2206 I l #
647-2206 L l 340 Main Street
647-2206 Main Street
647-2206 Victoria Avenue
647-2206 X l
647-2207 IN| l I
647-2211
647-2211 (
647-2211.
647-2216
647-2216 X V X* Agra-Spread-All
647-2218 office l 647-2620
647-2234 X A
647-2236 Victoria Ave.
647-2236 Victoria Avenue
647-2236 » Z -
647-2238
647-2239
647-2240
647-2241 / Z Z
647-2242
647-2244
647-2244.
647-2251
647-2254
647-2255 >ih l UP TO
647-2256
647-2260 1 l
647-2277 X V *
647-2281
647-2287
647-2325
647-2333
647-2340 Province
647-2343
647-2350
647-2372
647-2377
647-24
647-2402
647-2406
647-241 l ISA
647-2417 X X
647-2419
647-2429 M l.
647-2429 Main Street
647-2430 Main Street
647-2438.
647-2444
647-2448.
647-2455
647-2457.
647-2465 Lake V
647-2466
647-2472 ou
647-2473
647-2475 St ThomasBnetot 900am St Luke Eartfey
647-2476
647-25(X
647-2500
647-2500 Palm
647-2508
647-2510
647-2520 X
647-2525 Bay
647-2525 River
647-2526 Hwy
647-2531
647-2535 Z Mass l
647-2539 X X
647-2545
647-2545 ---- l And
647-2545 / l
647-2545 Bay
647-2545 Province
647-2545 Victoria Avenue
647-2550 Victoria Ave.
647-2550 Victoria Avenue
647-2564 Z Z V/
647-2565
647-2566 4MFHPÎ l
647-2575
647-2577
647-2582
647-2583 X
647-2588
647-2594
647-2597
647-2606
647-2606 X SAT.
647-2608
647-2620
647-2622 Main Street
647-2624 Spring
647-2625.1 X T C
647-2626
647-2627
647-2630
647-2636
647-2639
647-2641
647-2660
647-2669 X l I.:
647-2670
647-2670 * l
647-2682
647-2684
647-2684 X C
647-2692
647-2692 EAT-IN
647-2692 EAT-N
647-2692 EAT-tN
647-2698
647-2701
647-2703
647-2720
647-2727
647-2727 l l r
647-2727 Love
647-2727 Main Street
647-2727 Mein Street Tel:
647-2727 Victoria Ave
647-2731
647-2731 647-6363 l
647-2731 Main Street
647-2731 X Sees
647-2733
647-2760
647-2766
647-2770
647-2772 l 71 St
647-2778
647-2780
647-2800
647-2814 River View
647-2814 Shawville l
647-2814 V V V V V V V V V V V CANADIAN
647-2818
647-2818 Main Street
647-2822
647-2824
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2826
647-2828 iQffflïïtnsfl» l SEAIM A»K
647-2837
647-2837 X
647-2858
647-2869
647-2869 McLEAN
647-2872 X
647-2884
647-2892
647-2899
647-2911»
647-2915 Bay
647-2918 Rosslend Ave.
647-2929
647-2929 Road
647-2932
647-2937 V V V V V V V Main St.
647-2953
647-2953 l T % S V
647-2953 / l 888
647-2965
647-2966
647-2968
647-2973 abeth Ave.
647-2975
647-2976
647-2979
647-2979 Campbel l Bay 648-6669 Fori Coulonge
647-2990
647-2993 Province
647-2994
647-2995
647-2H8H
647-3 3
647-3010
647-3016 Lake
647-3052
647-3052 Bay
647-31
647-3103
647-3106
647-3113
647-3126
647-3128
647-3128 X
647-3147
647-3168 ; l
647-3169
647-3182
647-3186
647-3191 Residential
647-3192
647-3214 Beach
647-3215 El Ü QwEYC(
647-3215 Road
647-3216 Province
647-3218
647-3228
647-3229
647-3233
647-3253
647-3254
647-3256
647-3256 Lake
647-3260
647-3262
647-3268
647-3290
647-3313
647-3313 ESH
647-3322
647-3334
647-3339
647-3339 X
647-3339 Mountain
647-3339 X ;
647-3340
647-3340 0 l FI
647-3340 L RIVER S EDGE
647-3354 St George
647-3357 *
647-3357 X
647-3358.X
647-3360
647-3363
647-3364
647-3369
647-3380
647-3380.
647-34
647-3411
647-3423
647-3427
647-3429
647-3441 D A S
647-3441 V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V McCANN
647-3449
647-3451 Province
647-3456
647-3459
647-3459 Caldwell l A
647-3459 Results
647-3460
647-3462
647-3472
647-3475
647-3478 Renfrew
647-3480
647-3487
647-3490
647-3499
647-3502
647-3522
647-3529
647-3538.
647-3542
647-3543
647-3547
647-3552
647-3575
647-3600 X
647-3607 Bay
647-3618
647-3618 Lansdowne Park
647-3618 T V
647-3621 Ave •
647-3624.
647-3628
647-3635
647-3639
647-3640
647-3645
647-3646
647-3665
647-3669
647-3686
647-3702
647-3723 Victoria Ave.
647-3730 I
647-3730 Victoria Avenue
647-3731
647-3731 Province
647-3732
647-3732 X V Vinton
647-3735
647-3737
647-3737 647-2851 l 8 Anyone
647-3756 Ave.
647-3768
647-3782
647-3788
647-3797 l Debbie l
647-38 J l
647-38 Drummond Street
647-3800 I l #
647-3801
647-3813
647-3813 Victoria Avenue SHAWVIILE.
647-3817 Main Street
647-3819 St George
647-3821
647-3824
647-3831
647-3831 River Rd
647-3836 King Street
647-3841
647-3841 Mo Mother
647-3841 River
647-3852
647-3852 L #
647-3854 Main Street
647-3855
647-3855 V V V MICKSBURG
647-3855 X
647-3856
647-3861
647-3861 Main Street
647-3861 Victoria Street
647-3872 2bo29 l 2to22 Mayhew
647-3877
647-3878 Main Street
647-3904
647-3916
647-3916 Maryland Quebec
647-3927
647-3935 Victoria Ave.
647-3945
647-3961
647-3961 You
647-3963
647-3968
647-3968 Century Farm
647-3972
647-3985
647-5015
647-5022
647-5022 # l
647-5022 Beach
647-5022 LIV Deep River
647-5029
647-5121 o,648-5101 l
647-5121 Victoria Avenue
647-5128
647-5153
647-5162 River View
647-5167 l 0 T
647-5170 X %
647-5188
647-5188 V 36 Victoria Street
647-5188 Fax
647-5198
647-5198.
647-5210
647-5217
647-5223
647-5224 453-7822 l
647-522800^^
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 Born
647-5248 River
647-5248 X lÉ- iv
647-5265
647-5270
647-5276
647-5276 UP l TO Thurs
647-5276 V V V V
647-5276 X X
647-5280
647-5284
647-5285 Victoria Avenue
647-5289
647-5303
647-5303 X
647-5303 Prenez
647-5303 X
647-5303 X Parent
647-5304
647-5306
647-5306 Spring
647-5306 "
647-5306 e l MacGREGOR CONCRETE
647-5306 Residential
647-5335
647-5363 Main Street
647-54
647-5402
647-5405
647-5413
647-5420
647-5430 Spring
647-5435 Spring Tea
647-5437
647-5440 I
647-5447
647-5452
647-5452 Hope Ledoux
647-5473
647-5481
647-5485
647-5486
647-5495
647-5499 La
647-5499 Special en Pâques dimanche
647-54is
647-5504 Lake
647-5512
647-5517
647-5517/-5555
647-5517Z-5555
647-5526 With
647-5555
647-5555.
647-5563
647-5581
647-5581 V %
647-5581 V V V V V V V V
647-5583
647-5586
647-56
647-5600
647-5605
647-5605 X Z V/
647-5606
647-5611
647-5611 ou
647-5611 ou l 800665-5217.
647-5616 Lost
647-5625
647-5625 ONTARIO l
647-5628
647-5632
647-5632 SAVINGS l Summer Sale
647-5632 X
647-5643
647-5648 X
647-5663
647-5663 X #
647-5666
647-5666 IBI l U f
647-5682
647-5691
647-5696
647-5701
647-5702 Main Street
647-5702 Mam Street
647-5705
647-5711
647-5714
647-5718
647-5721
647-5730 Atwater
647-5768
647-5768 l l f
647-5776
647-5779 Début
647-5779 La Fédération
647-5788.
647-5803
647-5815
647-5819 Hungry Hare
647-5880
647-5928
647-5928 Victoria Ave.
647-5932
647-5939
647-5943
647-5944
647-5956
647-5957.
647-6001
647-6058
647-61067 Road
647-6126
647-6215
647-6243.
647-6300 l V Ladysmith
647-6300.
647-6306
647-6363 Main Street
647-6373 l
647-6424 Bay
647-6473
647-6473 Station
647-6473 X
647-6600
647-6614 • l V v U
647-6639
647-6679 iV l 9 I
647-6686
647-6701 647-6702 l PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
647-6706
647-6721
647-6797
647-6839
647-7007
647-768832bj28 Grove
647-8156
647-8424
647-9913
647-CALL.
647-CampbelTs Bay
647-HII
647-ite
647-Quyon Mill
647.2580
647.3BB2
689-2314 647-2191 l ML
7th Avenue Phone
819)647-2073
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 GEO.
819)647-2403 Nude Beach
819)647-2417
819)647-2463
819)647-2778
819)647-3244 %
819)647-3265
819)647-5581 Victoria Ave.
819)647-5701
819)647-6706
819)647-6706 Ontario
819-647
819-647-
819-647- Bay
819-647- de
819-647-1937
819-647-2005 X X X
819-647-2022
819-647-2069
819-647-2073
819-647-2074
819-647-2074 Course
819-647-2189
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 l V ELEANOR’S RECIPE COLLECTION
819-647-2204 ( l #
819-647-2204 Appelez-nous
819-647-2204 GRADUATE l
819-647-2204 Victoria Avenue
819-647-2204 « l #
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Road
819-647-2211
819-647-2221
819-647-2221.___
819-647-2244
819-647-2261 Spring Automotive
819-647-2325
819-647-2367
819-647-2372
819-647-2416 Drive
819-647-2448 Nicolas Brodeur
819-647-2450 Residential
819-647-2507.
819-647-2550
819-647-2564
819-647-2591
819-647-2783 Lake
819-647-2814 X
819-647-2924
819-647-2937
819-647-2937 Victoria Ave.
819-647-2953
819-647-2967 ou
819-647-2979
819-647-3007
819-647-3058
819-647-3206 Province
819-647-321 Vs
819-647-3277.___
819-647-3300
819-647-3306
819-647-3313
819-647-3313 Road
819-647-3393
819-647-3441 Centre
819-647-3473
819-647-3532 Victoria Avenue
819-647-3639
819-647-3831
819-647-3841
819-647-3852
819-647-385L.
819-647-3862 Province
819-647-3900
819-647-3945
819-647-5184
819-647-5184 l 23 Mltchem
819-647-5184.___
819-647-51X4
819-647-5298
819-647-5303 Prenez
819-647-5373
819-647-5399.-otc.
819-647-5517
819-647-5555 Winter Road
819-647-5563
819-647-5581 Pharmaciens
819-647-5605
819-647-5757
819-647-5768
819-647-5829 647-5666 Z
819-647-5955 Ou
819-647-5956 Ou
819-647-63# Main Street
819-647-6300 W l T Gf
819-647-6363
819-647-6412 Ou Télécopieur
819-647-6525
819-647-6528.___
819-647-6826
819-647-6826.
819-647-painful Sara
819-647-Thome Lake
819-647-Thompson
819-647.2226
819-647^5932
819.647.2207
9-647-2073
9-647-2204
9-647-2204 I
9K l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL -, l J® .647-7007/
Ann Keyzer au 647-2211
Ann Rondeau au 647-5755.
Approvisionnement) au 647-2211
Aylmer Road Phone
B. Alexander l Phone 458-2659
Ball 819-647-2567 l
Ballard 647-2884 l 450 Albert St.
Baltic Meat
BANKING SERVICE l Phone 24 J
Barrett Phone
Beech Grove Phone
Beef au Jus Chicken Grande
Beulah 647-3628 l
Bill Morris au 819-647-2281
Bottled Water Hi Fresh Meat
Box 299 l SNAWVIUE Phone
Brtdy„phone
Bureau Municipal au 819-647-2979 Faire
Ca 647 ShawvSe
Ca l Debb-e 647-5167
CA Phone
Call 647- au Plus tardJe,6
Campbell’s Bay l Phone 648-5570
Campbell’s Bay Phone
CANADA Phone
CHICKEN
CHICKEN 2.49 l MUM /kg
Chicken Islands
CHICKEN LEGS l BREASTS
Chicken Loaf
Chicken Loaf 1.74*
Chicken Loaf 2.29
Chicken Loaf 2.82a
Chicken Loaf 6.57/kg
Chicken Palace
Chickens
Chickens—Or
Cocoa Frying-Pan Cake
COMPANY LIMITED l Shawville Phone
Corners Radtord l PHONE 75
Date 647
DAVIS GARAGE l MERCURY Phone 302 Fort Coulonge
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L’offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953.
Denver Tel: 647-3547
Department
DEPARTMENT l 7U PONY TAIL
Department Trophy
Department’s
Echo Drive Phone
Elma Phone
Evelyn Duff au 647-5543
Flee: l -877-647-5 U Quebec
Florence St em PHONE
Florence St PHONE
Florence St PHONE 647-2695
Florence St. Phone
Ford-647*2721 River Club
Fort 647
Fort 647-5303
Fort 647-5303,647-5499
Fort 647-5303,647-5499 Spécial en Pâques dimanche
Fort 647-5959 H V
Fort 647-5959 V
Fort 819-647-5303
Fort Cofilongp Phone
Fort Cou-phone
Fort Couloege Phone
Fort Coulonge PHONE
Fort Coulonge Village Phone
Fort Coulongt Phone
Fort Covlonge Phone
Fort Phone
Fort Phone _
Fort Que Phone
Fort V Phone
Français en Provision 647-2555
Fresh Chicken
Fresh Chicken Drumsticks
Fresh Chicken Thighs
Fresh Chickens
Fresh Meat
Fresh Phone
Fresh Shawville Tel 647-2205
Fresh Utility Chicken
Fresh Va Chicken
FRIED CHICKEN l Pontiac PONTIAC
GaSneau Parkway PHONE
Grand Marquis Phone
Green Lake Phone
Heins) au 647-2448
HIV 647-2204 l ax
HODGIN8 l Phone 64-J.
Hot Chicken
HUDGINS X X X Phone
iBtg)647-277B (Z
Ijrt''ebi l l''vrleton Department
Il Centre St Shewville Quebec Phone
In Meat l Hus When
Inc • l Phone 647-2417
Iro- Phone
IX X X Phone
J0X1K0 PHONE
Jack Bailey l. phone
Jetten) au 647-2448.
Joan Brown au 647-5755.
Joanne Romain au 819-647-1333 Offre
JOX 2Y0 au 819-647-3851
Julie au 647- Madonna
King St phone
King St Tel 647-3836
King Street Phone
KJverview Drive Phone
La Phone
Ladysmith Road PHONE
Lake Phone
Lansdowne Park Phone
Legs
Lilian Shea Phone
M 647-3927 l Visiting
M1S em 647 LH
Ma- phone
Main St 647-5711 /
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841/Fax
Main St Shawville 819-647-3X41 l ax
Main St. Phone
Main St. SHAWV1LLE 647-2955 X I*
Main Street Tel 647-2975
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvHle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawvllle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvWe
Main Street Tel 647-2976
Main Street Tel 647-2976 Shawville
Manon Francoeur au 647-2211
Marie Lagarde au 647-5755.
mars 1996 au 647-5755.
Martineau 647-2622 l
Maryland Phone
Meat
MEAT A l l Mère Michel Centre
Meat Dg
Meat Five
Meat In
Meat Loaf
MEAT LOAF Day"
Meat Loaf Dinner
Meat Loaf VA
Meat Market
Meat Pies
Meat Shop
Meat Shop V V
Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Mercury Phone Shawville
Messages 647-5306
Messages 647-5306 l
Mission Phone
Mobile Phone
Mosie Me l Phone 119
Municipalité au 819-647-5555 #
Murphy Phone PArkway
Nev- Phone
New Delhi Phone
NEW PHONE
NEW PHONE NUMBER
night-647-2744
Norway Bay Phone
Norway Boy Phone
O. Phone PArkway
O2J30 "S phone
Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
OFFICE 647-2204
Only 647-2733 l I /
Ont Phone PArkway
Ontarfo Phone PArkway
Ontario Phone
Ontario Phone
Ontario Phone Parkway
Opeongo Road Phone
Orange Meat
Orange Meat.etc.
Ottawa 232-9496 l Phone 458-2830 QUYON
Ottawa Co-operative Phone
Ottawa Hul Tel 647-2324
Ottawa Phone
Ottawa Phone 232-5585
Ottawa Phone 235-1076 Phone
Ottawa Phone 455-2343
Ottawa Phone 64-J.
Ottawa Phone 825-3104
Ottawa TELFORD River Phone
Otter Lake 647-2073
Otter Lake PHONE
Ou l’hôpital au 819-647- à
outbuilding.819-647-5162
O’Brien Road Phone
Pa 647-3533
Parliament Phone
Phone
Phone Victoria Avenue
Phone "
Phone 10 l D. J. CAMPBELL
Phone 111 l Mr.
Phone 12.1-J l W
Phone 123-J l
PHONE 123-J l %
Phone 16-r7 l d
Phone 182 J Main Street
Phone 19 l D. J. CAMPBELL
Phone 2-1114 l!
Phone 225M l SHAWVILLE QUE.
Phone 250 Z Shawvllle
PHONE 278 V
PHONE 278 V !
PHONE 278 Z
PHONE 3# en Spring
PHONE 301 J #
PHONE 301 J S H A W V I LLE
Phone 40
Phone 40 l FOB SALE—l
Phone 40 l Cemetery Fund Dr.
Phone 43 l ijM FA
Phone 432-2040 l A S PIGS
Phone 432-2840 l
Phone 432-3664
Phone 432-4414 l
Phone 44 l Men’s Work
PHONE 447-2177 l C. DOUGLAS McLEAN
Phone 57 4 V #
Phone 613-646-7989 Z
Phone 62 l e
PHONE 64 l kA
Phone 647- au Lac Cayamant
Phone 647-2204
Phone 647-2204 l ¦
PHONE 647-2204 l
Phone 647-2500 l 1
PHONE 647-2500 l J WANTED
Phone 647-2500 l SHA MILLE
Phone 647-2564
Phone 647-2564 l SATURDAY
Phone 647-2722 l 8
Phone 647-2739 l KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Phone 647-2760 l Published
Phone 647-2760 Z
Phone 648-2156 l W 7
PHONE 75
PHONE 75 l 5
PHONE 75 l l I I
PHONE 75 X X
PHONE 86 V
PHONE > l H
Phone Ave.
Phone Avenue
Phone Bay
Phone Beach
Phone Ben
Phone I l St.
Phone Mo.
Phone Ottawa
Phone PArkway
Phone Port V
Phone Queen l
Phone Victoria
Phone Victoria Avenue
Pontiac Gleaners l Phone Shawvill
Pontiac Motel l 647-9903
Portugal Meat Loaf.
PR 7-1621 l PHONE
QUEBEC l WALSH COLLISION REPAIRS Phone 178J l Shawville JUNE
Quebec Phone
Quebec 819-647-2204 l 4 I
Quebec 819-647-2204 l
Quebec 819-647-2204 l -mail
Quebec 819-647-2204 Z >
Quebec Community Phone
Quebec l Phone 22
Quebec Phone
Quebec Phone 40 l »
Quyon Branch l Savings Bank Department
Raglan St. S Phone
Rectory Road Phone
Red Oak Phone
Residence 647-2581 l #
Reward Ca l Debbie 647-5167
ri9-647£60__-
Richardson 647-5362 au
River Phone
Robert l 647-3195.
Rose Phone
Royal Phone l r23
S Phone
Sale Phone
Salt Meat
School Board l Quebec Phone
Servie# 684-5338 l Phone 647-3586 Gordon
SHAWVILLE 647-2403 l ft*..
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-3493 au HITZ- Robert
Shawville 647-5808 l %
Shawville 819-647-2204 l MISCELLANEOUS t
Shawville au 819-647-5912.
Shawville Pharmacy Phone
Shawvillo Coulonge River CHICKENS.
SHOE Comfort l 7.57 Shawville Phone
Showville Pharmacy Phone
Smoked Meat Sandwich
South Hull Phone
Spring Chicken
Spring Chickens
St 1RS Phone
St 647-2204.
St 819-647-5711 Z
St l Æ Phone
St.r Shawville l Phone 361J
Stewart l 647-3927 F ;
Stewart St Phone
Tanguay (l 647-5627
TAYLOR JEWELLERS l V J Phone
Tel .647-2575
Tel 619-647-2968
Tel 647
Tel 647"6555-
Tel 647-
Tel 647-2128
Tel 647-2128 Charteris
Tel 647-2142
Tel 647-2204
Tel 647-2204 ENTERPRISES
Tel 647-2204 Fast
Tel 647-2204 Fax
Tel 647-2204 Int
Tel 647-2204 ORDON
Tel 647-2204 Showville
Tel 647-2204 Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2204 Tel.
Tel 647-2205
Tel 647-2205 Shawville
Tel 647-2205 V Congratulations
TeL 647-2206
Tel 647-2232
Tel 647-223»
Tel 647-2272
Tel 647-2277
Tel 647-2277 E
Tel 647-2277 Opening
Tel 647-22M Fax
Tel 647-2324
Tel 647-2324 Ladysmith
Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2403
Tel 647-2411
Tel 647-2419 en ï SHOP
Tel 647-2422
Tel 647-2422 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2430
Tel 647-2438.
Tel 647-2459
Tel 647-2474
Tel 647-2550
Tel 647-2550 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2570
Tel 647-2633
Tel 647-2633 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-2633 MARY S SEWING
TeL 647-2677
TeL 647-2680 Shawvllle
TeL 647-2702
Tel 647-2721
Tel 647-2722 Shawville Quebec
Tel 647-2723
TeL 647-2727
Tel 647-2727 Refreshments
Tel 647-2733
Tel 647-2739
Tel 647-2750
Tel 647-2760
Tel 647-2760 ISntJW
Tel 647-2760 A
Tel 647-2760 Shawville
Tel 647-2760 DRAWING
Tel 647-2760 JEWELLERS Main Street
Tel 647-2760 Pontine
Tel 647-2760 Shawvie
Tel 647-2760 Shawviile
Tel 647-2760 Tel.
Tel 647-2764
Tel 647-2764 S J.
Tel 647-2778
Tel 647-2778 S »
Tel 647-277P
Tel 647-2800
Tel 647-2810
Tel 647-2811
TeL 647-2814
Tel 647-282
Tel 647-2822
Tel 647-2838
Tel 647-2842
Tel 647-2894
Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2975 Z,as
Tel 647-2975 Abitit
Tel 647-2975 R 389 Main Street
Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Tel 647-2975 Showville
Tel 647-2975 Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2975 Tel.
Tel 647-2979
Tel 647-3033
Tel 647-3120
Tel 647-3290
Tel 647-3290 FREE
Tel 647-3405
Tel 647-3408
Tel 647-3411
Tel 647-3411 Ladysmith
Tel 647-3411 Wf
Tel 647-3424
Tel 647-3433
Tel 647-3529
Tel 647-3542 Rhone
Tel 647-3547
Tel 647-3594
TeL 647-3651
Tel 647-3723
Tel 647-3751
Tel 647-3762
Tel 647-3779
Tel 647-3831
Tel 647-3831 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-3831 Shawville
Tel 647-383Î
Tel 647-3841
Tel 647-3885 Res 647-2376
Tel 647-3S36
Tel 647-5369
Tel 647-5435
Tel 647-5449
Tel 647-5531
Tel 647-5542 Edith
Tel 647-5569
Tel 647-5581
Tel 647-5583
Tel 647-5640 Highway
Tel 647-5666
Tel 647-5666 Rhone
Tel 647-5666 Shawville
Tel 647-5768
Tel 647-5770
Tel 647-5930
Tel 647-5985
Tel 647-6443
Tel 647-6443 Leave
Tel 647-6555
Tel 647-ing
Tel 647-M31
Tel 647.29<5
Tel 684-5391 Phone
Tel 771-7415 PHONE
Tel 771-7416 PHONE
Tel 818-647-2968
Tel 819-647-2204
Tel 819-647-2204 Fa*
Tel 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel 819-647-2562
Tel 819-647-2968
Tel 819-647-3542 E-mail
Tel 819-647-5685
Tel PHONE
Tel.647-2256 Shawville
Tel.647-2500
Tel.647-2550 SHAWVILLE
Tel.647-2575 Tel.
Tel.647-2668 Shawville
Tel.647-2727
Tel.647-2727 Gallon
Tel.647-2727 Otter Lake
Tel.647-2921
Tel.647-5600
Tel: 647-2204 l
Tel: 647-2204 l 0*r«
Tel: 647-2204 Park
Tel: 647-2204 Z Fax
Tel: 647-2727 AU
Tel: 647-2818 l
Tel: 647-2842 l
Tel: 647-3547
Tel: 647-3831 en
Tel: 647-3862 S <K S «
Tel: 647-5700
Tel: 819-647-2204 en annexe
Tel: 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel: 819-647-2328 D 3 D
Tel: 819-647-2562
Tel:*819-647-2562
Télécopieur c.v. au 819-647-2845
Telephone 647-2722 l USED MRS
Telephone 647-2818 l PRECIOUS MOMENTS
Telephone 819-647-6505 l I 1
Today—647-2444
Townhouse 647-5362
TOY QUEST l 647-3002 Pontiac
Turkey Legs
U 647-2073 647-2074 D
U Phone
U Shawvllle Phone
Upper Thorne Phone
V V Phone
Va * l 647 2204
Vetone Ave Shswvttte 819-647-2417
Victoria Ave PhOH6 819-647-2937 PROP.
Victoria Ave Shawville 647-3322
Victoria Ave Shawville 819-647-3357
Victoria Avenue 647-3010 H l "r7.
Victoria Avenue Phone
Victoria St. Phone
Warren Halligan au 647-5605.
West Phone
Wk + l 647-5932 lysie_wheezy
X X S Phone
X X X Phone
X-4 X PHONE
XI0—IGA
XI9-647-51X4
You Have l PHONE 278
Z:Z V PHONE ARNPRIOR
£-647-20
& Wilson’s Garage Phone 64-J.
*1.79 Combination Chicken
,*9-647-2724
-.4 and Word Processing Legs! Secretaries Postal Code
-5 p.m Telephone 647-2234-5 Massey Ferguson
-5 p.m. Telephone 647-6611 C.K. STEEVES
-647-2234,2235
-647-3722 Advertising
........647-5378
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 | FIRE............. QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... J Happy St Patrick
.1 Department of Public Work*
.2.99 Breaded Chicken Wing
0. Department
0er*m c Post Office Department
0Idsmobile Sales Service NOTICE Phone
1 Canada Department of Agriculture
1 Standard Church 647-5620 Shawville Rev.
1,.. Department Head
1,647-3813 Farm
1-819-647-2134
1-819-647-2585
1-819-647-5728
1-877-647-2670 Division Pontiac
1. 4.49 Dell Loaf Breaded Chicken Breasts Macintosh Applies
1. doz Chicken Liver 49
1. Head & Shoulders 1.79 Cut & Wrapped Fresh Chicken Thigh’s Maple Leaf Bologna Tube Shampoo 24oz
1. Monarch Chicken Crisp
1.00 CANADA PACKERS DEVON BACON CHICKEN CHICKEN
1.00 FRESH CHICKEN LEGS CHASE & SANBORN COFFEE
1.00 HOT CHICKEN SAUCE
1.00 LONEYS CHICKEN NOODLE BAKERY ITEME SOUP 12
1.00 Monarch Cake Mix DAIRY SPECIALS Fresh Chicken Legs & Breasts c
1.00 O CHICKEN LEGS Turkey Drumsticks Turkey Wings
1.00 ROTARY CHICKEN BARBECUE
1.05 COMBINATION CHICKEN Ib
1.08 1b3oz CHIcken Breasts Taillifer Store
1.15 AUTO Chicken FRYERS
1.19 Combination Chicken
1.19 Fresh Chicken 1
1.19 Pizza IGA 1
1.29 Cocktail Chicken Legs Beef Burgers
1.39 BREADED CHICKEN 2.99 b
1.39 Breaded Chicken Legs Golden Basted Burns Heavy Chicken V 3.79 PRODUCE
1.39 FRESH CHICKEN BREASTS
1.39 Mock Chicken
1.39 UPTON CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP WESTON WAGON WHEELS
1.40 Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 Ancient Holyrood Castle Once Was
1.49 Combination Chicken
1.49 Fresh Chicken Drum
1.49 Health & Beauty Back Attached Chicken Breasts
1.49 Upton Chicken Noodle 49 Maple Leaf All Beef Wieners
1.49 WHOLE CHICKEN FEARMAN SLICED LIBBY
1.50 Ladies’ Department DRESS VELVET
1.59 Canada Packers Thrifty Bacon Frozen Back Chicken Breast Attached
1.59 Combination Chicken
1.59 Fresh Chicken Thighs Fresh Chicken Drumsticks
1.69 59 Chicken Legs Red Apples
1.69 BAKERY Chicken Drum Sticks ,1.15 Store Sliced Mary Miles Cooked
1.69 FROZEN CHICKEN BREASTS 89c HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT CHARGEA
1.69 Maple Leaf Bologna Chicken Wings
1.69 Schneiders Chicken Breasts
1.69 Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 Look Here Beattie’s Eye Service
1.79 FROZEN CHICKEN LEGS
1.89 c CHICKEN LB
1.89 Combination Chicken Iba
1.89 Health and Beauty Alda Whole Chicken
1.99 Breaded Chicken SCHNEIDERS BEEF PATTIES BURNS LOOSE SAUSAGE
1.99 Fresh Chicken Legs
1.99 Fresh Chicken legs Big Red Weiners
100- Department
101b Mock Chicken
106 Phone
11*8 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL» BAY—PHONE U INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
123 Department
125’s Combination Chicken
13,14,15 TERYAKI CHICKEN
17.6oz Mock Chicken
19)647-07 Y B
1975-76 School Phone
1j Savings Department
1JF A Chicken
2-20 Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE Something New Phone
2. Mock Chicken
2. Department
2. Department of Roads
2.00 Va CHICKEN
2.19 Mock Chicken Luncheon Mac & Cheese Pimento Dutch Pork Bologna Schneiders Sliced Cooked Meat 50
2.29 Vegetables Chicken
2.29 Half Chicken
2.29 BACON CHICKEN CANADA PACKERS RANCH STYLE LEAN MINCED CHUCK
2.29 Utility Chicken Pork Hocks
2.30 p.m. News & Added Shorts Prompt Delivery Courteous Service Phone
2.38 CHICKEN CHICKEN
2.49 Combination Chicken 6i P
2.75 Wilson’s Garage Phone
2.79 BREADED CHICKEN
2.89 BARREL CHICKEN FRESH PICNIC STYLE
2.89 Mock Chicken
2.99 Chicken Wings
2.99 Fried Chicken
2.99 H Chicken Legs
2.99 lb* Chicken Wings
22-24,2 PM-6 PM ISjS PHONE
247g Upton Chicken Noodle Soup Mix Facelle Royale Toilet Tissue
2inabag Utility Chicken
2nd Department
3 GORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE IttJ MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
3.25 Department
3.29 BREADED CHICKEN HEALTH
3.49 59 Chicken Wings OOOg Kent Orange Juice
3.49 Breaded Chicken
3.49 Cottage Roll Schneiders Breeded Chicken .1.49
3.49 Mock Chicken Burns Pride
3.49 Mock Chicken Maple Leaf Ham
3.79 Fried Chicken
3.81 /lb CHICKEN WINGS SMOKED MEAT DOUBLE DELI SALAMI OARLIC CHINA KINO COLESLAW OR MACARONI SALAD
3.89 FROZEN CHICKEN LEGS
3.99 * CHICKEN LEGS
3lb ¦ Store Sliced Salami Mock Chicken
4 Legged Chicken
4 PHONE CO
4 Sons Funeral Home 819-647-2221
4 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
4-H Department
4.00 Department of Social Wei-are
4.29 900g Chicken Breasts Veal Choppettes
4.89 .1.29 Chicken Wings
4.99 Ladies and Children s Wear Department de Femmes
4/$ CHICKEN X ECONOMY
432-4224 Frozen Chicken Legs & Breasts Quarter
455-2215 Department
49 c CHICKEN GIBLETS CHICKEN LEGS Economy
5.00 Service Announcement PHONE 43 NOTICE Norris
500ml • Chicken
500o Combination Chicken SWoin
59412*f8 Ltd phone
5c Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 OVER
5th 647-2204 Information
5th 647-3380 Annual Awards Show and Dance
6-10 Legs Chicken Legs Chicken Giblets
6.50 Wilson’s Garage Phone 10
646-7335 Services PHONE
647
647 564’aW
647 Dominion Bldg.
647"ZZUO Telephone
647-
647- Services
647- Best
647- c Bryson
647- Consulting Engineers
647- Dame Street
647- Division of Continuing
647- el
647- Farm
647- Hospital
647- Marine Cargo Containers
647- mont Fish & Game Club
647- Motors
647- munity Hospital
647- N H
647- Painting
647- PERSONA L Valentine
647- Publishing Co Inc.
647- Shop
647- yoUi Claims Court
647-1474
647-1705
647-1917
647-2
647-2 1
647-2025 INC OV-2247
647-2030 r Chicken Coop Hodgins Plaza
647-2047 Fair
647-2056
647-2057
647-2066
647-2068 Limited Seating
647-2073
647-2073 647-2074 Commission
647-2073 647-2074 N #
647-2073 647-2074 Publishers
647-2073 Sales Hours
647-2073 Service
647-2074
647-2074 Business Hours
647-2074 c
647-2074 Call
647-2074 Canada LA MUNICIPALITÉ RÉGIONALE DE COMTÉ DE PONTIAC.
647-2074 Construction
647-2074 Equity
647-2074 Fire Prevention Week October
647-2074 Hi WAX
647-2074 Name Postal Code L CHRYSLER Canada
647-2074 S
647-2074 s Telephone
647-2074 Y OPEN MONDAYS T • Service Plans
647-2100 Motors
647-2122 Farm Produce
647-2128
647-2130 Hospital
647-2138 PAINTING & ROOFING.
647-2140
647-2145 Elementary
647-2151 Bus STORAGE.
647-2161 10 GEESE
647-2165 OTC Bristol Mines -
647-2166 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2191
647-2191 SOCIAL N 0 T F S IChartens Quyon Sympathy
647-2202
647-2204
647-2204 "Country Classroom
647-2204 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION
647-2204 Avis Public notices Public
647-2204 Baptist Campbell’
647-2204 Best
647-2204 c
647-2204 Farm Produce Sr*
647-2204 Hospital
647-2204 Hotel Chez Julie
647-2204 Northern Red Oak
647-2204 Youth Service
647-2205
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Bus
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supply Main Street
647-2205 e Postal Code---------------------- Please
647-2205 INVITATION Students of Pontiac Etudiants
647-2205 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2205 School Quyon
647-2205 Telephone
647-2206
647-2206 / Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
647-2206 Advertising
647-2206 Fair
647-2206 Information
647-2210
647-2211
647-2212
647-2218
647-2218 Equipment For Sale CANADA PROVINCE OF QUEBEC DIVORCE REGISTRATION DIVISION OF MONTREAL Ph
647-2218 Poor
647-2228
647-2231 Frozen Chicken
647-2232 ZACHARIAS GARAGE
647-2233 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake
647-2234
647-2234 PILON GARAGE INC PHONI 64B-BSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
647-2236
647-2238 Motors
647-2240
647-2244 Arena Shawville
647-2244 Ellard Perry 647-2955 William Smiley
647-2249 HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
647-2253
647-2254
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Hodglns* Plaza
647-2260 STRUTTS GARAGE & AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-2261-62 Best Wishes
647-2264
647-2264 Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Pastor Roy Godber
647-2268 TIRE L & M ELECTRONICS
647-2271
647-2291
647-2291 Fair Favourites
647-2293
647-2306
647-2307
647-2314.2xm15
647-2315
647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2335 Sunday School Mornhg Worshp
647-2336 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship Bristol Council
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2339
647-2345
647-2355 Merney Patterson Cru
647-2372
647-2376
647-2376 c
647-2376 Inc Bus
647-2377
647-2377 Fair Lodysmilh
647-2377 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2403
647-2403 Attention Senior Citizens Get Shawville Apartments Phase II
647-2403 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-2414
647-2416
647-2416 c Worship Wiéh U FORT WILLIAM
647-2416 Services éducatifs Educational Services FORT WILLIAM.
647-2417
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED
647-2417 Best
647-2417 Call Nellis Stewart 648-2861 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS L XV FREE ESTIM
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
647-2417 Other Antiques
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC F.
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC General Motor
647-2417 SHENANDOAH Color Jomei Stewart
647-2418
647-2419
647-2419 Department
647-2419 s Postal Code Card
647-2420
647-2420 Council Come
647-2430
647-2430 Best Wishes
647-2434
647-2438
647-2438 School Trustees
647-2444 LnkjSrM Municipal Emergency Police Service
647-2444 0 BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
647-2444 Com
647-2453
647-2455
647-2464 Emergency BERT DUNBAR ENT.
647-2464 M & RFEEDS Quyon
647-2465
647-2465 Limited Offer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
647-2465 Telephone
647-2466
647-2466 2bn13
647-2466 Beochburg Packers
647-2466 Inc B2J4
647-2468
647-2469 SHAWVILLE Visitors
647-2471
647-2472 Full
647-2495
647-2500
647-2500 - Publishers
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Ik Fort Coulonge
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
647-2500 Complete Line
647-2500 Full
647-2500 George Perry
647-2500 Telephone 432-4224 COMPLETED ACCURATELY Telephone 683-2381 VOS FORMULES DÏNPOTS REMPLIS AD
647-2503
647-2507
647-2508
647-2522
647-2525
647-2525 Charteris Color Alain Delon SMALL COLLIE GOLDEN COLour
647-2525 Shawville Methodist Church
647-2532
647-2535 Sunday School Morning Worship A Junor Church Evenng Worship
647-2535 Sunday School Worship & Junior Church
647-2540 / Aurcle Trudeau
647-2545 MOTEL & RESTAURANT
647-2546 Golf Club
647-2550 Complete Line
647-2550 Hodgins Plaza
647-2551 ba27 GARAGE
647-2555
647-2555 c
647-2555 School
647-2555 School Worship Sunday
647-2555 Sunday School Praise
647-2556 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
647-2560 Sunday School Morning Warship Evening Service Wed Home
647-2569
647-2575
647-2575 Shawville
647-2575 Shawville Visitors
647-2579 Elementary School
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Tue
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bible Study Grpe Thu Hxith Group Ot
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed Home Bible Study Grps 8:00pm Thu Yfouth
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed.
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worst» Event
647-2580 Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Servce Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Even
647-2581
647-2589 ers RENFREW/
647-2589 Truckers-Car
647-2597 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2603 Christian Education Hour
647-2606
647-2606 V G
647-2620
647-2623
647-2623 / de
647-2623 ENSEMBLE ENSEMBLE
647-2625
647-2626
647-2626 ShawvWe Bristol Phone
647-2627
647-2627 High
647-2630
647-2631
647-2633
647-2641 FRIDAY Senior Hockey Broomball Saturday journ Public Skating Broomball Gus
647-2651
647-2654
647-2655
647-2655 Telephone
647-2655 Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual OC Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday School
647-2659
647-2666
647-2666 Happy
647-2669
647-2670
647-2670 Cellular
647-2677
647-2677 Best
647-2680
647-2680 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service
647-2684 Annuel GARAGE
647-2688
647-2689
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship 5:00
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
647-2693 High School Seminar LIFE FRIDAY
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Pra.se Bible Study Ffl
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed B-bie Study Fn Student Ministries
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fn Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministre
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministries Toe
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bidle Study Fri Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr
647-2701
647-2701 Mae McCann
647-2719 S Store
647-2721-2722 Hi
647-2727 c
647-2727 CO 1S-20P
647-2727 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2727 Polly Pitt & Moe Larocque the
647-2727 Representatives
647-2727 SHAWVILLE Postal Code Province
647-2727 Telephone
647-2727 Telephone Brief
647-2727 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2731
647-2731 Photo
647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Metal Folding VAPORIZERS Clothes
647-2733
647-2733 /
647-2733 Parts & Service
647-2742
647-2760 V BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch HOBBS FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Main Street
647-2760 c Tel
647-2760 Information Tel
647-2764 11h00
647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
647-2772
647-2772 Electric Unit Heaters
647-2775
647-2778
647-2778 Mike’s Garage
647-2779
647-2793
647-2797 N N /
647-2800
647-2800 BRISTOL A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
647-2800 Charteris Chronicle FULL LINE OF GROCERIES BEER
647-2805 Argus Mazda
647-2814
647-2817
647-2817 ,il Automobile
647-2817 automobile Automobile
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2828
647-2831
647-2842 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc 648-2156 Pontiac Motel» Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions DOHERTY-
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc-
647-2851
647-2851 Bus CHURCH DIRECTORY FREE ESTIMATES Miss Marlene Frost
647-2851 Bus 3:30-5:30 FIGURE SKATING
647-2851 Bus FREE ESTIMATES Shewville
647-2856
647-2868 1 PM Dubois
647-2869
647-2869 Church Services
647-2869 Church Services McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
647-2869 Group
647-2869 Sales
647-2872 Sunday School Warship 4 Junior Church
647-2884 Sunday School & Morning Worthrp
647-2887
647-2887 Life
647-2892.
647-2893 Christian Education Hour
647-2896
647-2902 Golden Age Cm
647-2913 647-2805
647-2918
647-2929 Beachburg Packers
647-2933
647-2933 Police
647-2937
647-2937 H P
647-2938.
647-2953
647-2955
647-2955 Baptist Church WI CHRISTMAS PARLY THURS.
647-2955 c
647-2971 Lutheran Church
647-2973 PILON GARAGE INC 8:00
647-2975
647-2975 0 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
647-2975 Baptist SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
647-2975 Baptist Shawville
647-2975 Baptist Shewville
647-2975 Council SUNDAY—
647-2975 Farm Auction
647-2975 Hotels Soow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evleredo Motors Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers
647-2975 KID SHOW
647-2975 Ladies Shoes
647-2975 Seventh Line
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles S* Evinrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles M-Purpose
647-2981 Maple
647-2S22
647-3
647-3 2
647-3 2 Oil
647-30
647-3000 / 647-3010 Charter Master Photographer FREE
647-3004 Bean Supper
647-3052
647-3083
647-31
647-3106
647-3106 Front St.
647-3106 S
647-3112
647-3114 ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES
647-3121
647-3128
647-3133
647-3145 Com
647-3151 Eighth Line
647-3158
647-3162 TIMBER
647-3166 Full
647-3168
647-3169 Seventh Line social
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins Abbott
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins APT FOR RENT—
647-3194 PLOUFFE GARAGE
647-3196
647-3206 Wool Works - Lalnorie Pontiac Box
647-3207
647-3207 ©te Ltd
647-3215 c
647-3215 Service des Contrats MlnMtère des Transports
647-3222 Atomic Energy Énergie
647-3222Portage du Fort
647-3228 Agricultural Hall
647-3229
647-3238 bjn29 GARAGE & YARD SALES
647-3251
647-3251 Y ACM
647-3253
647-3253 (Home
647-3256
647-3256 Painting
647-3274
647-3283 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-3290 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-32^6 c
647-3305 Shawville Senior Girls
647-3311
647-3313
647-3313 Farm
647-3322 Store
647-3323
647-3328
647-3331
647-3333 Horse Draw
647-3339
647-3339 Equity
647-3339 MacGREGOR Bristol
647-3340
647-3340 Allumettes Island East THANK YOU
647-3340 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-3340 NORWAY Antiques
647-3340 Pictures
647-3340 SHARE CHEZ 106 WINNERS
647-3357 Computer Systems - Sales - Service
647-3366 Strutt’s Garage & Towing Highway
647-3375
647-3380
647-3403
647-3403 Residence L
647-3405
647-3405 24526BJN4 Cemetery
647-3411
647-3416 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-3416 Planning
647-3423
647-3423 Advertising
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH Mr. Roy G
647-3424
647-3441
647-3441 Y
647-3446
647-3449 Service SATURDAY
647-3449 Seventh Line
647-3450 "
647-3452
647-3459
647-3459 Best
647-3459 c Caldwell
647-3459 Sons Funeral Home Sunday
647-3459.__
647-3461
647-3462 Seventh Line TENDERS ARE HEREBY CALLED QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLED
647-34671 Brothers
647-3474 Telephone
647-3477 Oil XH 1
647-3478 / Select
647-3497
647-3502
647-3507 Arena
647-3514
647-3522
647-3526 Farm
647-3526 Farm Lake
647-3538
647-3540
647-3540 Ol Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
647-3542
647-3542 Fourth Line Rolling Acres Since
647-3559 Services
647-3580 for Bristol Mines
647-3586 Farm Auction Livestock
647-3586 Gordon F Witt Presiding
647-3590 Mac
647-3595
647-36 Parish North Clarendon House Richardson Murray
647-3605
647-3606
647-3606 / Ltd 4
647-3606 radio Sa
647-3606 Village Cemetery Committee
647-3607
647-3608 Party
647-3611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3613
647-3614 Manson McDowell b 2bm31
647-3616
647-3616 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
647-3616 Telephone Numbers REAL ESTATE BROKERS
647-3618
647-3628
647-3628 Golf School
647-3628 Shawville Tel
647-3640
647-3640 Heritage Custom
647-3641
647-3645 Wheel
647-3652
647-3661
647-3662 Family
647-3665 2biyi6 Cemetery Service
647-3673
647-3676 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-3691
647-37 Ronnie Hodglne N X 20
647-3700
647-3704
647-3704 Books
647-3704 Shawville Plaza
647-3707 Contact Carson
647-3714 BRISTOL ANTIQUES
647-3718 ShafwviUe
647-3723
647-3723 Hodgins Plaza
647-3723 V Entertainment
647-3728
647-3732
647-3735
647-3735 Telephone
647-3737
647-3745 United Church
647-3746
647-3749
647-3750
647-3751 Shawville b Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS
647-3759
647-3767
647-3786
647-38 Telephone
647-3800
647-3807 As
647-3813 c
647-3817
647-3821
647-3821 Free Methodist UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
647-3821 Lions BEEF BARBECUE
647-3821 Telephone 432-4224 REV.
647-3828
647-3828 Advertising
647-3831
647-3831 Division of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 Division ol Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3841
647-3841 Farm Safety
647-3841 Medical Association Dr CFG
647-3846 Construction
647-3849
647-3852 c
647-3855 Best
647-3855 nd R Thoms
647-3860
647-3861
647-3861 Books
647-3864 Residence Pho
647-3866
647-3877 INN AL S ELECTRIC REG D TEL NORWAY Al Manzoli M El
647-3877 P.O.
647-3881
647-3881 Atkinson’s Sports Bar Hwy
647-3881 INC I
647-3885
647-3885 Prices
647-3887
647-38^8 c
647-3927
647-3927 Special
647-3945 School Board TRANSPORTATION RUNNING SMOOTHLY FOR P.R.S.B.W.Q
647-3950
647-3950 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
647-3961 Clarendon Recreation Association
647-3977 House
647-3979
647-3979 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
647-3987
647-39SO
647-5015
647-5035
647-5121
647-5121 Daniel Tremblay May God
647-5140
647-5162
647-5188
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 0 Office
647-5248 Canada
647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
647-5271
647-5280
647-53
647-5303
647-5306
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 0 Elementary School
647-5306 0 Horse
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 Free Methodist Campbell’s Bay
647-5306 M G CUV
647-5306 Sales
647-5306 Spring Garage Special Futures i Development Corporation Why Jo
647-5332
647-5334y 59
647-5368
647-5368 Wheel
647-5371 Fayor* Real Estate German Shepherd
647-5373
647-5378
647-5378 Wanted
647-5388
647-5400
647-5405
647-5410
647-5413
647-5413 c
647-5430
647-5437 Shop
647-5446
647-5461
647-5485
647-5488 Stephen’s Anglican Church
647-5493
647-5501 Motors
647-5513.1-819-
647-5519
647-5526
647-5555
647-5555 All
647-5561 Maure Guilieni 647-5641 Join Con
647-5563
647-5565
647-5565 Everett McCorriston
647-5565 Everett MeCor
647-5580
647-5581
647-5581 Associated
647-5581 Watch
647-5583
647-5583 Air Conditioning
647-5583 Shoe Shop
647-5585
647-5591 Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie & Myrtle Barber SUN.
647-5603
647-5605
647-5605 FULL
647-5611
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPREU S RAT — PHONE 64B-SSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Baptist FAST
647-5611 c Ib
647-5611 du Fort Council
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Showvllle
647-5620
647-5625
647-5634 Special SI
647-5640
647-5642
647-5644 Committee
647-5647
647-5647 OTC GARAGE DOOR
647-5648
647-5653 X Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
647-5658
647-5661
647-5663 #
647-5664 Hard Water Problems
647-5666
647-5666 Full
647-5666 Ronnie
647-5696
647-5700
647-5701
647-5701 PICARD’S GARAGE T
647-5701 STRUTTS GARAGE A AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-5702
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Carson Ernest
647-5702 Complete Line
647-5702 Lutheran ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
647-5702 Plus
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Youth Bible Study
647-5711
647-5723
647-5730
647-5731
647-5731 Chaps Sports Bar
647-5733
647-5740 Lions Hall
647-5755
647-5760
647-5777
647-5779
647-5793 Mac G RFC OR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED V ORDINATEURS PONTIAC
647-5801
647-5801 Lions Hall
647-5808
647-5808 Shop
647-5808 E & A CARPETS Graduate Please
647-5808 International Co expaning
647-5848
647-5860
647-5861
647-5861 Services Real Estate
647-5889
647-5934
647-5944
647-5959
647-5959 Best
647-5966 Usa Trudeau
647-5970
647-6001 Quyon Ferry
647-6040
647-6121
647-6123
647-6146 For Information
647-6181
647-6215 P P
647-6295
647-6297
647-6300
647-6306
647-6306 Monuments School
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence KOA KAMPGROUNDS
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence MONUMENTS GEO.
647-6307 Business N Lie Evans Bay Hunting
647-6307 Business Pastor McElwain
647-6363
647-6373
647-6378
647-6424 Anne Meehan
647-6482
647-6490
647-6492
647-6528
647-6539 E T
647-6552 Service
647-6675
647-6702
647-6702 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Parish
647-6706
647-6711 Electric Unit Heaters
647-6797
647-6848
647-6895 Cellular Emergency
647-6908 W* Season
647-6941 Picard’s Garage
647-6960
647-6969
647-6975
647-7004
647-7004 Department
647-7007 Cellular Days
647-8121
647-9929.
647-At
647-Bryson Lions Hall
647-Cemetery Service
647-i
647-It
647-M&S
647-On
647-One
647-Portage du Fort
647-the
647.2151
647.36o6
647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
668,647
683-3 4 Telephone 647-2818
683-3515 Sales & Leasing Specialist Phone
6th Line Phone 2*iy16 AM JUI Anniversary Memona
6xS23 Department of Public Works
6’s Fresh Chicken Legs Burns Breakfast
7. Phone
7.47 Combination Chicken
7.49 Frozen CHICKEN BREASTS FRESH ECONOMY
74-647 Service Station & Restaurant
777-1431 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE 648-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
7th Line Clarendon Phone
7th Line Notes Ladies Department An
7th Line Notes Phone
7th Line PRODUCE DEPARTMENT THE STANDARD CHURCH Rev.
8. Department of
8. Department of Agrlcul
8. Department of Interior
8.00 Vic Obeck Show-sports Canada Department of Agriculture
8.11 CUT-UP CHICKEN WIENERS T-BONE STEAK
800g 4.69 Chicken Breasts 900o Bakery % Goods V. 4.29 Chicken Legs 900g 3.49 Chicken Wings
819)647-1934
819)647-1934 th Pontiac Agricultural Society
819)647-2204 & CLARENDON
819)647-2206
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 Y NOTICE... Pontiac Prints
819)647-2669 Prompt Service
819)647-2778
819)647-6110 Hospital KEVIN OATTES
819)647-6123 Environment Week Wholesale
819)647-7007 Call Daniel
819*647*2 204 Postal Code
819-647 3433
819-647-
819-647- Full
819-647- Nation
819-647- United Church
819-647-2007 WAL-MART CORRECTION En
819-647-2074 Home Child Care Service Tebizinian Early Childhood Centre Head Office
819-647-2114 Hilkroot Senior Citizens Home Ream
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Division Pontiac
819-647-2204 c Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-2204 Call
819-647-2204 Call CO <0fO~»
819-647-2204 Call CZ) CO
819-647-2204 Carson Hill
819-647-2204 Division
819-647-2204 Flyers
819-647-2204 Ltd Fort-Coulonge
819-647-2204 Publishers Heather Alberti Dickson Ross Dickson
819-647-2204 Sales & Service
819-647-2204 Th
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Reserve
819-647-2207
819-647-2211
819-647-2228
819-647-2233 CO M PA N Ï
819-647-2325
819-647-2328 c SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE ALARME_ PONTIA FORTIN & LEGAULT ME
819-647-2417-SI9-647-2416
819-647-2430 Full Service
819-647-2434
819-647-2450
819-647-2464
819-647-2526
819-647-2543 12th Line
819-647-2547 Now
819-647-2733
819-647-2733 Murray’s Sports and Automotive
819-647-2742
819-647-2776
819-647-2814 Club Quad du Pontiac FQCQ Randonnée
819-647-2924 Automotive Pads Murray s Automotive 819-647-2236 DRY CLEANER Dry
819-647-2928
819-647-2953
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3168 V
819-647-3306 76 Pembroke St. West
819-647-3306 c JJ NOTICE OF DISCONTINUANCE OF RAILWAY LINE AVIS DE CESSATION D EXPLOITATION DE UGNE
819-647-3306 Hotel Ladysmith Ladysmith
819-647-3306 WALMART CORRECTION NOTICE Men’s Dickies Insulated Bomber Jackets
819-647-3313
819-647-3441 Centre de
819-647-3532 Parts & Service
819-647-3732 Quyon Legion Branch
819-647-3926
819-647-5117 Happy
819-647-5213 Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
819-647-5271 Auto Paris
819-647-5306 c
819-647-5482 Front St.
819-647-5555
819-647-5555 Financial Review
819-647-5581
819-647-5581 Associated
819-647-5614
819-647-5755
819-647-5878 N F Lord
819-647-5889 Fair B
819-647-5922 Independent Distributor
819-647-5984 - Service de
819-647-6363
819-647-6525 & Products Crushed Stone TopSoil Sand
819-647-6528 Farm Supply
819-647-6606
819-647-6640 Hospital 819-647-2211 819-647-2239 Ambulance Police
819-647-6797 Hotel Ladysmith
84759b Phone
8th Line Bristol 819-647-5823
8To% Post Office Department
9-647-2450
9.99 Frozen Chicken Thighs 550ml 101b Boneless Round Shoulders Steaks
9.—The Department
:647-2206 Com
>1.39 Mock Chicken Loaves
>1.49 59 Chicken Drumsticks Orange Crystals
À NOTER Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 -
A" Frying Chicken
A. Annual Chicken Supper
A. H. Perry Phone
A. H. Perry PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
AAAPLE LEAF RANCH STYLE | BOLOGNA COOKED MEAT
Aasrt Monarch Chicken Crisp Hg Aerosol Air Care .99
ABC POWDERED IGA LIBBY
ABOB COFFEE CHICKEN NOODLE
Academy Department
Academy Department A Cruel Act
Academy Department Board of
ACCESSORIES Phone
Accounting * Bookooping Services HAY AND STRAW FOR SALE Phone
Accounting Department
Accounts Payable Department
Acting Department Head (Physical Education
Acting Department Head.
Added Department WRIGHT & DOWD Advocates
Added Department WRIGHT & DOWD This Week’s Specials
ADDER ROLLS TYPEWRITER & ADDER RIBBONS PRODUCE DEPARTMENT Canada No. 1 POT A TOES RADISH SHAWVILLE
Address 647-2555 Postal Code
Address Department
Address Department of Hygiene
ADDRESS Postal Code AGE PHONE SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL
Addrree Department of Public Works
Administrative Services and Secretary Department of Public Works
Admiralty Hydrographic Department
Adoption Department
Adult Education and Canada Manpower and Department of Agriculture
Adult Education Department
Adult Education Department of Pontiac High School
Adult Education Department of Pontiac Protestant High School
Adult Education Department of the
Adult Entertainment Color Cartoon PHONE PR 7-1621 Dolores Michaels NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance
ADULT ENTERTAINMENT K E E A PRODUCE DEPARTMENT
Adult Entertainment Phone
Adults Fire Department
Adventure Phone
ADVENTURE Shawville Phone
ADVENTURES OF TOM SAWYER and Tile Cement Blocks Shawville Phone
Advertising Department
Advise Department of
ADVISORS 647-2141 Postal Code Given
Advisory Services Department of the Industrial Development Bank
Ae Department of Lands
Affairs Department
Affairs Department of Township
Affiliated Real Estate Agent PHONE
AGE PHONE C CP
Agree Cream Rinse Sweet Pickle Cottage Roll Fresh Chicken Legs Cooked Breaded Chicken
Agri-Products Department
Agriculteral Department
Agricultural Department
Agricultural Division of the Department of Continuing Education
Agricultural Engineering Department
Agricultural Engineering Department of Macdonald College
Agricultural Extension Color Romantic Drama IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL
Agricultural Society of Ontario Department of Agri Pontiac Division A
Agriculture Department
Agriculture Department George
Agriculture Department’s
Agriculture Department’s Statistics Branch
Agriculture Sales & Service 647-5216 Brvson Anna Sjewart Season
Agrie Department of Agriculture
Agronomy Department
Agronomy Department Macdonald College
Agronomy Department of Macdonald College
Ahead Dominion Department of Agriculture
AHUNTSICCHOP SUEY CAPRI LUNCHEON MEAT.... NESTLE MINI PUDDING Clean FOIL
AIco Department of the
AIN PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd 647-2204 BRYSON THEATRE • Auto-Level Circuit MARII.VMfV
AIR COMOmONIM# GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCE* SHAWY1U1 PHONE
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S PRIGIDAIU APPLIANCES PHONE
Al Beef Chicken Wings
Alberta Department
Alberta Department of Agriculture
Alberta Department of Agrlcul-
Alberta Department of Public Health
Alcools du Quebec Quebec Department of
ALEX SZALAY 647-5056 Charter Master
Alexandria Fire Department
ALL MAKES & MODELS Phone
ALL MAKES & MODELS IUY Phone
ALL MAKES & MODELS Phone
ALL MAKES & MODELS January Clearance Sale Phone
ALL MAKES & MODELS Phone
ALL UOURS Department of Public Works
All-Star Cast Phone IV
Allans Apple Drink Chunks Chicken Dinner
ALLARD B A ,ILL BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE
ALLEYN - CAWOOD FORT-COULONGE Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department
Allied Department
Allumette Island Fire Department
Allumettes Island Volunteer Fire Department 689-2555 Bristol Fire Department 1
ALWAYS Shop At SMARTS MEAT MARKET
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........1-800-567-1280 ...819-647-2211 ...819-648-2141 FIRE DIRECTORY BUSIN
AMC Phone
Ame- Department of Energy
American Chemical Society Show Lean Meat
American Department
American Meat Institute
Ammunition Department
AMVW COMBINATION CHICKEN
ANDERSON & TAYLOR ShiwvWe 647-2429 GREER’S FLEA MARKET Shawville SHAWVILLE FOODS Shawville
Andre Department
Andy Griffith Jerry Yen Dyke Phone Renfrew
Angeles Department Store
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter Department
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter SHAWVILLE Litchfield Fire Department
Anglican 647-2204
Anglican Department
ANGLICAN Phone
Animal Hsubandry Department of
Animal Nutrition Department of the Ontario Agriculture College
Animal Science Department
ANNIE S MEAT & DELI
ANNIVERSARY Standard Shawville Rev Q MacPherson 647-2S35 Morning Worship & >buth Church Ewnng Wors
Anniversary Services Phone
ANNOUNCEMENT TEACHER WANTED Department of National Rev Ottawa
ANNOUNCEMENTS Dec PHONE FOR RENT Hilda
Annual Event Chicken Sup
Annual Hospital Benefit 647-3521 Dance
Annual St Church Phone Shawville
Annuities Branch Department of Labour
Annuities Brenck Department of Leboofi TWL-i L) T COMPLETE INi ORMATON Ottiws
ANNUITIES X / Department of Labour
Annuity Department
Answer Department
ANTED ACADEMY DEPARTMENT We
Anthropometric Department
ANTLERS MOTEL Phone
AO Chicken
Apiary Department of the
Apple Jelly Chicken Wings Peanut Butter Peanuts
APPLE PIE BACON MONARCH CAKE MIXES GREEN FROZEN BACON FILLER CHICKENS
APPLE PIES GROCERY DEPARTMENT PRODUCE DEPARTMENT GROCERY DEPARTMENT GROCERY DEPARTMENT Shirley Gay
APPLIANCE DEPARTMENT
Appliances Available Phone Ouyon
APPLIANCES Phone
APPLIANCES Phone 648-5651 Philip & ha Perry New Proprietors WILSON’S CAR SALES Bryson
APPLIANCES Phone 648-5651 PIRIE’S GROCERY Hwy
Apply Dominion Departnemt of Agriculture Department
Apply Post Office Bom Phono 647-3285
APPOINTMENTS - Phone
APPROVED ST SHAWVILLE DEATHS PHONE 128 US
Archives Department
Arena Otter Lake Meat Shop Assistant Captain Ryan Rees
ARMAgf| CHICKEN COOP
Army Department
Army Emigration Department
Army Medical Department
Army Nursing Department
Army Service Corps the Field Department
Army Suits Grocery Department SHAWVILLE Service
ARNPRIOR ONTARIO CLOTHES SHOPS LTD PONTIAC BUICK CADILLAC FIREBIRD BEAUMONT ACADIAN Phone Arnprior
ARNPRIOR Phone Arnprior
Art Department
ARTIC POWER Chicken
Arts Department
Ashbury Department of Agriculture EQUITY
Ashton 647-3459^4 1-819-983-1056
Assessment Department
Assessment Department the
ASSOC Phone Campbell
ASSOCIATES CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 Charteris News CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ASSOCIATES Phone
ASSOCIATION PHONE
ASSORTED 89* HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN
ASSORTED FLAVOURS CHICKEN NOODLE FANCY POT PIES CORRESPONDENCE Letter
AT p® Pontiac Gas Bar Phone
AT 647-6123 Final Clearance Sale MURDOCK
AT 819-647-6084 FOR TRUCKING TO RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK SALE BARN
AT F. H. Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS
AT Her at- DEAN & MERRITT’S SHOE DEPARTMENT
AT Morleys Service Station Phone
AT OFFICE 7-2175 Shawville Phone
AT PARTICIPATING IGA STORES ONLY DELI FEATURES lb Store Sliced Store Sliced Cross Rib Roasts By-the
AT PARTICIPATING IGA STORES ONLY Store Sliced DELI FEATURES Farmhouse
AT PHONE 29 SHAWVILLE
AT photo Dm» Moore Fire Department
AT PONTIAC HOUSE PHONE 35 SHAW VILLE Fully Licenced V
AT PRICES THAT WILL ASTONISH YOU Grocery Department
AT W.A.S UPSTAIRS PHONE M STORES LTD.
AT W.A.S UPSTAIRS PHONE <0 STORES LTD.
Athletic Department
ATHOL DALE PHONE
ATM Phone Cafe Bernard
ATM PHONE BEA POLLITT FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Road
Attention Department of Mines and Resources
Attorney-Generals Department
Attorney-General’s Department
Au Bouleau Blanc Bs Restaurant Bean s Service Station Bob Leach Tandem Truck Wash Chicken Coop Dash
AUCTION SALE Phone
AUDET PHOTO STUDIO Appointments Phone
AUGUST 10 PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Shawville Phone
AUSTIN McDOWEI^L Phone
Australian Department of Agnculture
Australian Postal Department
Austrian Department of Foreign At
AUTHORS & COX IOC CHURCH ST.-TORONTO I D Phone
AUTO DEPARTMENT Top Valu GROCERY PAINT Kemptville No. 1
Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 E & A Carpet Shop Eddie & Angela Jean-Marie Shawville
Auto Service Shawville 647-2261 Quyon Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Pontiac Vacuum Centre NEW LOC
Auto Supply Pontiac Refrigeration Sheppard Motors Fire Department | Pontiac Milk Transport Lacourse
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY Phone 49
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY Phone Î19J PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Publishers
AUTOMOBILE CASUALTY Phone
AUTOMOBILE CASUAUTY Phone III National
Automobile du Department of Health and
AUTOMOBILE E CASUALTY Phone
AÜTOMOBILLE CASUALTY Phone
Automotive Department
AUTOMOTIVE DEPARTMENT CHAR-BROIL GAS BARBECUE SPECIALS
AUTOMOTIVE DEPARTMENT J ALL CHINA PATTERNS
AUTOMOTIVE DEPARTMENT McLEANA SLEVIN INC.
AUTOMOTIVE DEPARTMENT Powell’s Auto Service Co. Ltd.
AUTOMOTIVE DEPARTMENT SPECIALS
Automotive Service Department OPEN SUNDAYS
Auxiliary - Shawvilie 647-2147 Agricultural Society Chapeau 669-2228 Thome Recreation Association
Aviation Department
AVIS PUBLIC Phone
AVO Utility Chicken
AW Furniture Department Look Here
Away Brinkworth Electric Phone
Ayhner Police Department
AYLMER A HULL A OTTAWA A Lve Phone
Aylmer Fire Department
Aylmer Police Department
Aylmer Post Office of the Department of Roads
AYLMER RD Special meeting Litchfield Council Phone 458-2044 A CREATION DESTROYED C.C.M. QUALITY Min
Aylmer Recreation Department
Aylmer Recreation Department;
Aylmer Roads Public works Department
Aylmer Soup CHICKEN NOODLE Loney
B 0 Chicken
B C. Chicken Breast
B. Department Wesley
B. MeTternan Stock Department
B.B Q Chicken A Rib
B.C. Department of Naval Affairs
B.F.M Phone
B.F.M. Phone
B.FM. Phone
B.M Department of Cultural Affairs
B.M. Department of Public Works
b2.29 Fresh Chicken Drumsticks Combination
BA D.D.S DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
BA L.L.L. Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELLS BAY Phone
BA L.L.L. Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY Phone
BA Phone
BA Phone Fort
BACK ATTACHED Chicken
Back Attached Chicken Breast
Back Attached Chicken Breast Burns Cooked Breaded Chicken.
BACK ATTACHED CHICKEN BREAST COMBINATION CHICKEN...
BACK ATTACHED CHICKEN BREAST.... PORK BUTT SHOULDER CHOPS...
Back Attached Chicken Breasts
Back Attached Chicken Breasts BEEF
Back Attached Chicken Breasts Double
Back Attached Chicken Breasts Maple Leaf .1.19
Back Attached Chicken Breasts Schneiders Bologna
BACK ATTACHED CHICKEN GIBLETS ECONOMY CHICKEN LEGS FROZEN -
Back Attached Chicken Leg
Back Attached Chicken Legs
Back Attached Chicken Legs Enter Maple Leaf
Back Attached Chicken Legs Pork Hocks Nabisco
BACK ATTACHED CHICKEN LEGS... BACK ATTACHED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKENS
BACK ATTACHED CHICKEN LEGS...... 1
BACK ATTACHED CHICKEN LEGS........ SCHNEIDERS REGULAR OR ALL BEEF WEINERS... MAPLE OR REGULAR BACON
Back Attached Chicken Thighs
BACK ATTACHED MARY MILES SLICED BACON........... FRESH CHICKEN PEANUT BUTTER Ib
BACK IROASTING CHICKEN RIBS
Backhoe Service STONE WALLS ROCK GARDENS Phone
Backhoe Service FREE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES 648-2305 647-2606 ESTIAAATES
Bacteriological Department
Bad Pun Department A
BAG HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MENS & BOYS DEPT.
BAG IGA.
BAKED MOCK CHICKEN & DRESSING
BAKERY All Beef Bologna Fresh Chicken Legs Bums Pride
Bakery BREAD & PASTRY OF ALL KINDS Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS Phone
BAKERY Crest Toothpaste Mary Miles Sliced Mock Chicken
BAKERY DEPARTMENT
BAKERY DEPARTMENT WESTON S DESSERT FRUIT Reg
BAKERY DEPARTMENT FASCINATION PONY TAIL
BAKERY DEPARTMENT PRODUCE DEPARTMENT FASCINATION PONY TAU
BAKERY DEPARTMENT Shirley Gay
BAKERY DEPARTMENT Shirley Gay APPLE PIES WESTONS JAM BUNS B#
BAKERY DEPARTMENT SPECIALS SCHICK RAZOR BLADES
BAKERY DEPARTMENT X LARGE SIZE PONY TAIL FASCINATION Eno Fruit Salts Bromo Seltzer Family
BAKERY Phone
Bakery Products" Shawville Bakery Phone
Bakery Products" Shawville Bakery Phone 89
BAKERY Schneiders Bun Filler Weiners 1.49 3.99 Chicken Buckets
BAKERY Shawville Phone
BAKERYi Phone 89 HOCKEY Mrs. Loretta Stanton Visiting
BALLANTYNE Secretary-Treasurer Furniture Department
BALM Furniture Department
Bank LAV Shoes Gleewood Furniture Gleewood R Shawville Phone
Bank Department
Bank Department When
Bank Department Berger’s
Bank Department Compound* Interest
Bank Department Either
Bank Department Every
Bank Department Gen
Bank Department Interest
Bank Department May
Bank Department Open
Bank Department We
Bank Department Wo
BANK DEPARTMENT.
Bank of Montreal Chicken Coop Special
Bank of Montreal PHONE
Bank of Montreal Shawville 647-2264 Fax:647-5113 Ouyon 458-2357 Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
Bank of Montreal SHAWVILLE 819-647-2264 OUYON
Bank of Ottawa Bulldt Meat
Bank SL OTTAWA Phone SHEPPARD MOTORS Phone
Bank St COURTEOUS SERVICE PHONE
BANK ST OTTAWA McKEEN WILLIS IGA 754 BANK ST.
Bank St Prompt Delivery Courteous Service Phone
Bank St. Ottawa Phone CE
Bank St. Ottawa Phone CE 6-5402 Calumet Mines.
BANKING EXPERIENCE Furniture Department Beautify
BANKS DEPARTMENT STORES
Baptist Cx Shawville Unted Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon United Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon Unted Rev Jm Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Rev Ft Harrington
Baptist Rev Jin Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worsht
Baptist ShawvHle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville Unfed Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim toiyton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Hev Fr Harrington
Barbequ# Chicken Wings Garlic Spareribs
Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 Loeb Shawville Shawville 647-2293 E & A Carpet Shawville
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 W.A. Hodgins Shawville
Barber Shop Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 75
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 86 Committee
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 86 MILNE
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S- BAY PHONE
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE
Barrister & Solicitor S Dennis Morgan Virginia Mayo Phone
BARRISTER HI MAIN ITREKT PHONE
BARRISTER S SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE
BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE 86 Mrs.
BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE St
Barter Department
BASTED ROASTING CHICKEN 1 DINNER HAM
BAT - Phone
Bat-The Department of
Bath Room Fixtures Phone
BATTLE CRY—Adult Phone 2-1114 Saturday Morning Matinee CARTOON-O-SCOPE
BAY & LITCHFIELD FIRE DEPARTMENT Saturday
BAY - Volunteer Fire Department | LITCHFIELD 689-2555 CHICHESTER -SHEENBORO Volunteer Fire Departme
BAY Campbell’s Bay-Litchfield Fire Department
Bay Department
Bay Department of Education
Bay Fire Department
Bay Fire Department George
BAY Front St Phone
BAY Front St. Phone
Bay Hospital Auxiliary WE DELIVER PHONE 89 10 BREAD
BAY PHONE 86 CEMENT BLOCKS
BAY PHONE 86 CEMENT BLOCKS
BAY PHONE M DR.
BAY PHONE M GRADUATE MeGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST Any
Bay Police Department
BAY V ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
Bay-Litchfield Fire Department
BBC Chicken BBC Rib Platter
BBO Chicken BBO Rib Platter
BBO Chicken Dinner
BBQ CHICKEN
BBQ CHICKEN & RIBS
BBQ Chicken & Ribs Plus Sv
BBQ Chicken Breast
BBQ Chicken SI
BBQ Chicken U previ-
BE fiF1- Chicken Jelly Olives Tickles
Beamish Store Phone
Beamish Store Phone 65$ Dr.
BEAN Business 647-2921
BEAN S FINA STATION Telephone 647-2545 SHAWVILLE.
Beans HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN
BEAR DEPARTMENT.
Bear Meat
Beattie’s Eye Service GROCERY DEPARTMENT
Beattie’s Eye Service Remodeled Grocery Department Used Cars
Beauty 69 Chicken Noodle
BEAUTY SALON Main Street—Shawville—Phone
BEAVER OATS PHONE
Bechuanalund Survey Department
Beck Attached Chicken
Beck Attached Chicken Breasts Schneiders
Beck-on) Chicken Wings
BEDDIN 647-3592 Visitors WelcomeI
Bedroom Group M. HORNER & SON Phone
BEECHGROVE HOTEL Fire Department
BEECHGROVE HOTEL Phone Cafe Bernard
BEECHGROVE HOTEL Phone SYD Mrs. Annie McCan Phone Cafe Bernard
BEEF & PORK SAUSAGE SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT XX BOYS’ DEPARTMENT MEN
Beef Department
Beef Irish Chicken
Beef Liver Chicken Liver
BEEF OR CHICKEN
BEEF OR CHICKEN FLAVOURS
BEEF STEW BLUE & GOLD FANCY PEAS PHONE
Beef Stew Chicken Legs
Beef Upton Economy Soup Chicken Noodle
BEEF Whole Pork Loins Schneiders Cooked Breaded Chicken Legs
BEER Phone
Begins Here W 647-5605 Notre
Beige Phone 301J Shawville
Beim-Environment Department ers
Bell Got Suggestion For Phone
Bell phone Co
BEOD 647-3592 Visitors Welcome
BERLINER GRAM-O-PHONE CO 601
BERLINER ORAM-O-PHONE CO.
BERLINER ORAM-O-PHONE CO.. Limited the
BERLINER ÜRAM-U-PHONE CO 601
Bermuda Department
Bermuda Department of Agriculture
Best Commercial - LOEBS IGA Best Non-Commercial-BANK OF MONTREAL Best Musical- TUBMAN WELDING Best
Best Cooks Use Aluminum TEACHER WANTED PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE
Best Equipped T V fcB-patr Shop In Pontiac Coanty* SHAW VIL LE PHONE
BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 447-2177 DR.
Best Grocery Department
Best PHONE
Best Values For School Opening Phone H3-HJ DR.
Best Wishes Mr. & Mrs. Phone
Beth Barclay b Department of Public Works
Bey AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Phone
Bhawvllle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL C
Bible Study Telephone 647-2580 Phone
BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone 647-2739
Big Game Department
Big Nights Exhibition PHONE
BIG Phone Shawville
BINGO DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE PRODUCE DEPARTMENT I G A Shopping Centre
Biochemistry Department
Biological Bureau of the Department of
BIRTHS Phone
Births Room & Board 647-2971
BIST HEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2177
Bk* Attached Chicken Thighs Schneiders Cooked Meat
Black Diamond Cheese Slices 32=3.29 POULTRY Schneiders Freezer Fest Chicken Legs
BLADES Department
BLEACH Mock Chicken
Bleu Whole Chicken Jet Pink Lotion Detergent
BLIND DEPARTMENT*
BLIND DEPARTMENT.
BLOCK MF’G Phone 172-w Public
Block Shawville Clarendon Fire Department
Blotting Department
Blue Brand Beef IB CHICKEN
BLUE CROSS TRAVEL INSURANCE Phone
Blue Fish Chicken Fingers
Bmnch of Dominion Department
Bnstol Fire Department
Bnstol Memorial Presbyterian Department
Board of the Department of Municipal Affairs
Board of Western tion Department
Board Phone
BOB S CHICKEN COOP
BOB S CHICKEN COOP PRIZES
BOB S CHICKEN COOP Shawville Tel
BOB S CHICKEN COOP — EX Des
BOB S CHICKEN COOP- Mod
BOB S CHICKEN FISH & CHIPS -
BOBS Central Pontiac Protestant School Board CHICKEN COOP
BOBS CHICKEN COOP Full
Body Shop Phone Shawville
Body Work & Painting 819-647-5368 Free Estimates
BODY WORK HOT SPRAY PAINTING FREE ESTIMATES OPEN EVENINGS Shawville Phone
BOLOGNA Hamburg LEGS
Bologna Utility Chicken Tangerines
Bonded Collection Department
Bonded Collection Department % WRIGHT
Bonded Collection Department CEO.
Bonded Collection Department Province
Bonded Collection Department Three Protestant Teacher*
Bonded Fresh Chicken Legs
Boneless Mac & Cheese Mock Chicken MAPLE LEAF LOAVES SHOULDER ROAST SOFT Ib
BONELESS STEW CELLO CARROTS 99c CHICKEN LEGS MAPLE LEAF GOLDEN FRY Pkg
Bonuen Collection Department Hew Prices
Bonukd Collection Department FORD CARS CEO.
BONUS BUYS AEROWAX NO-RUBBlNG FLOOR WAX IGA FANCY TOMATO JUICE
Boot Department Child’s Fancy Slippers Felt Boots Overshoes.
Boots Chase ‘n Sanborn Instant Coffee Alymer Soup Chicken Noodle .79
BOOTS fJERVICEJ PRODUCE DEPARTMENT
Boots Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Sows Sales and Service Fort Coelonge Phone
Boots We Have Them All Reduced Check Out Our Boys Department
Born 819-647-5482 CO #
BORN Phone
Botanical Department
Botany Department
Bouchard Sales Representative PHONE 647-2720 MENS DEPARTMENT Green Work STANFIELDS
BOULANGER & CIE GARAGE 647-3164
Bouquet Invitation Line PHONE
BOURBON PEPPERCORN SIRLOIN STEAK CAJUN BLACKENED ATLANTIC SALMON THAI MARINATED BUTTERFLY CHICKEN B
BOUTIQUE Meat Specials Schneiders Oktoberfest Sausage
Bovs Department
Bowie Maple Leaf Shankless PRODUCE DEPARTMENT
BOX 10 SHAWVILLE PHONE
BOX 10 PHONE
Box S Equity Phone
Box) Chicken Wings
BOXES Boneless Beef 69 STEW Shawville Phone
Boy Department
Boy Scouts Association Scout Department
Boys Department 3rd i Second Floor Hardware
BOYS DEPARTMENT Boys
BOYS DEPARTMENT EX Fire Works
BOYS DEPARTMENT G EX MOBIL PAINT Complete
BOYS DEPARTMENT Select
Boys Cartoon PHONE 33
BOYS DEPARTMENT
BOYS DEPARTMENT HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
Boys Department A
BOYS DEPARTMENT CHARGEA TOYS
BOYS DEPARTMENT Childrens
BOYS DEPARTMENT DEPARTMENT CHARG TERRIFIC STOCK CHRISTMAS SUPPLIES Snowmobile Sportswear PAPER
BOYS DEPARTMENT EX CHARG Home
BOYS DEPARTMENT Green Work Pants Green Work Shirts HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
BOYS DEPARTMENT HARDWARE SECOND FLOOR
BOYS DEPARTMENT HARGEX HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
BOYS DEPARTMENT Haugh
BOYS DEPARTMENT Home
BOYS DEPARTMENT Home Hardware
Boys Department Home Hardware All Cash Sales
BOYS DEPARTMENT HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
BOYS DEPARTMENT L
BOYS DEPARTMENT Lunch Boxes Thermos CLEARANCE SALE Boys Pants Shirts
BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE BY RICE DEPA Hydro Parkas
BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT GEX II Hardware Stores F ¦3 SHOWER
BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Lined Green Work Pants
Boys Jogging Shoes Casual Footwear Tennis Shoes HODGINS DANCE AFTERWARDS Phone
Boys PEMBROKE SHEPPARD MOTORS PHONE
Boys Post Office Department
BOYS Shawville Phone 647-2739 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVlll QUEBEC
Boys Shoe Department
BOYS WEAR CHARGE* HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
BOYS WEAR CHARGE* SECOND FLOOR CHARGE* HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
BOYS WEAR FIREWORKS CHARGE* HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT CHARGE* SECOND FLOOR
BOYS WEAR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
BOYS WEAR HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR CHARGEX 1.49 BOYS SQUAU JACKETS Cleaning
BOYS WEAR SECOND FLOOR HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT STANFIELDS COLORED BRIEFS
Boys’ Department
Boys’ Department Almost Complete Applicatif»**
Boys’ Department Almost Complete Shawville August
Boys’ Department Almost Complete Shawvillrt August
BOYS’ DEPARTMENT G EX SPRING IDEAS MENS
BOYS’ DEPARTMENT Shop
Boy’s Department
Boy’s Department Specials Boys Breeks
BRADLKY Aecrciery Department of Railways
BRADSHAW Phone
BRAISING GROUND CHICKEN RIBS BEEF BREASTS SARDINES RIBS PORK PORTUGUESE MILLIONAIRES
Braising Ribs Chicken Legs & Breasts Top ROLLS Valu
BRAITHWAITE Principal REPRESENTING MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Phone
Branch Department of Labour
Branch Dominion Department of
BRANDT MAPLE LODGE -5 CHICKEN WIENERS
Brantford Hand Turn Meat Slicer Groceries Clothing CRUICKSHANK TRUCKING & BACKHOE Bolts
Brass 819-647-3306 BRISTOL ,rs~srs-a BRISTOL MARINE & AUTO We
BRAY CHICKS Ford Service Phone
Breaded Chicken Wings
Breaded Chicken Wings Melba Apples
Breaded Cooked Chicken
Breaded Cooked Chicken Vachon Ketchup
Breaded Fried Chicken
Breaded Fried Chicken 59
Breaded Fried Chicken Buckets
Breaded Fried Chicken WITH COUPON BEIOW
Breaded Shrimp........... Chicken Burgers
BREAST OF CHICKEN
BREASTS Chicken Legs
BREASTS FRESH CHICKEN
Breasts Frozen Chicken Legs
Breckenridge Department
BRIDAL DEPARTMENT Featuring UP
BRING Phone
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC Electrical Contractors Phone Shawville
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC General Store Phone
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC SHUR-GAIN EGMAKER CONCENTRATE Phone
BRISTOL Volunteer Fire Department
Bristol 647-3500 Friday
BRISTOL Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Bristol Phone:
Bristol THORNE FIRE DEPARTMENT
Bristol .Fire Department
Bristol 647-2060
Bristol 647-2081
Bristol 647-2435
Bristol 647-2800
Bristol 647-2805
Bristol 647-2805 FOR WINTER
Bristol 647-2805 House
Bristol 647-2811
Bristol 647-3121 FLOWER SPECIAL
Bristol 647-3190
Bristol 647-3306
Bristol 647-3306 SERVICED Bsiding Lets
Bristol 647-3340
Bristol 647-3502
Bristol 647-3502 ENGAGEMENTS
Bristol 647-3502 LONG DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOVING OF MOUSe$ Keith
Bristol 647-3544
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Sit
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Site EXHIBIT SPACE STILL AVAILABLE Contact Ken Kilgour
Bristol 647-3594 Foroit Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol 647-3607
Bristol 647-3607 KING’S COURT
Bristol 647-3607 Mise Brenda Quaile
Bristol 647-3607 MONUMENTS
Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Bristol 647-3607 Revival Meetings PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Portage du Fort
Bristol 647-3640
Bristol 647-3737
Bristol 647-3802 COMPANION WANTED
Bristol 647-3885
Bristol 647-3885 GOLDIE MOHR EQUIPMENT LTD CHARLIE YOUNG TRUCKING Aylmer 684-6197 KEITH & LORRAINE
Bristol 647-3885 KEON
Bristol 647-3885 SHAWVILLE CHRYSLER Shawville
Bristol 647-3961
Bristol 647-3961 XTC BALED
Bristol 647-3S84 Forest Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-5211
Bristol 647-5373
Bristol 647-5373 Sill TVleflOfil GIANT TIGER Hwy
Bristol 647-5402
Bristol 647-5583
BRISTOL 647-5801 BRYSON
Bristol 647-6522
Bristol 647.3502
Bristol 647.3S02
Bristol 819-647-2081
Bristol 819-647-2547 Happy 60th
Bristol 819-647-2547 PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Bristol 819-647-2805
Bristol 819-647-2805 U -
Bristol 819-647-3415
Bristol 819-647-5555
BRISTOL A 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ALL NUISANCE
Bristol and Father Department
BRISTOL Appointments Phone 82 PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Bristol Auto 647-2438.
Bristol Bristol Fire Department Chummy s
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Dizant Chuch Ofhce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St And ews Knox Bristol Bfcte St
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryaon Immaculate Concoption Rev Ft Mertyn Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark s Comers St AndreWs-Knox Bristol 9 30*n
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Otice 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Oflce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St Andrew’s Knox Brotol
Bristol Chorcti Visit Our Grocery Department Filled Up With Good Things CUTTER FOR SALE—
Bristol Council Phone
Bristol Destroyed By Fire Phone
Bristol Dr WALLACE HODGINS Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone
BRISTOL ELEVATOR Phone Queen
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Great Values 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 HOSPITAL POLICE
Bristol Evening Prayer Phone 49 P O Box
BRISTOL FILM & VIDEO 647-3781 REGISTRATION
Bristol Fire Department
Bristol Fire Department Birthday
Bristol Fire Department Chief Wayne
Bristol Fire Department Dr Roland Chrétien
Bristol Fire Department Girl Guides
Bristol Fire Department Inc Fund Raising
Bristol Fire Department Inc Fund Raising POLARIS
Bristol Fire Department Inc.
Bristol Fire Department Presented
Bristol Fire Department Remembering Our Chief Wayne
Bristol Fire Department Sanctioned
Bristol Fire Department Thanks
Bristol Fire Department V BRULÉ Comer
Bristol Fire Department’s
Bristol Fire j Department
BRISTOL FORT-COULONGE l Volunteer Fire Department Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department
Bristol HAMS WEINERS Phone Shawville
Bristol Holes Athol Dale Phone
BRISTOL L Volunteer Fire Department K 1
Bristol Mines 647- REGISTERED Quarterhorae
Bristol Mines 647-3357 or Shawville
Bristol Mines 647-3357.
Bristol Mines 647-5517 Road
Bristol Mines Phene 232-1114 Phone HE
Bristol Mines Phone 388 OTC
BRISTOL MINES QUE 647-5271 TEL.
BRISTOL MINES QUE BIRTH TEL 647-3357 DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS MERCREDIS SE
Bristol Municipality Murray 647-2550 Community Centre
Bristol N i Fire Department
Bristol Norway Boy Phone
BRISTOL OTTER LAKE Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department
BRISTOL OTTER LAKE Fire Department
Bristol Pastoral Charge Res Phone
BRISTOL Phone
BRISTOL Phone 648-2542 otc Ltd
Bristol Phone HE
Bristol Phone Hospital
BRISTOL Phone Hull 770-4151 CARRY PERRY
BRISTOL Phone Id DR.
Bristol Phone SC
Bristol Phone Women’s Prayer Group
BRISTOL Phone-Queen
BRISTOL Phone—
BRISTOL Phone—Queen
Bristol QC JiJ 819-647-3313 RE^IJIT Bristol - Summer
Bristol Quebec Phone
Bristol Quebec Phone 647-2800 Featuring A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunday School Morning Worship SALES
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2336 Sun Mornmg Sunday School
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH 25 MEAT DEPARTMENT PORK HOCKS 2*ml2 LB BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Bristol Rolland Despres Bristol 647-3340 BAY Saturday
Bristol School Board Phone
Bristol School Board X Phone
Bristol School Commissioners Phone
Bristol School Fair FOR SALE—The Meat Shop
Bristol SHURGAIN Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
Bristol Township fire Department
Bristol Township Fire Department Firefighter
BRISTOL UNITED CLOTHING DEPARTMENT FOR SALE—A
BRISTOL UNITED Phone
Bristol Village 819-647-2547
Bristol Village Phone
Bristol Volunteer F*re Department
BRISTOL VOLUNTEER Fire 6063XJY23 Department
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department Call
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department Call Andy
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department display Morning Worship 11
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department For Cross River Guests
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department I Luskville Volunteer Fire Department 1-613-225-6035 455-2222 Fir
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department Inc fundraising
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department Inc.
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department Prize
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department Thorne Volunteer Fire Department We
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department Youngest Driver
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department; Larry Krock
Bristol | Phone
Bristol, OC Gw 819-647-3313 REFAIT Bristol -
Bristol, QC 819-647-3313 Hospital Classified
BRISTOL, QUEBEC Phone Shawville
British Chan- Chicken
British Columbia Department of Agriculture
British Department of Agriculture
British Department of Education
British Department of Information
British Department of Overseas Trade
British Inland Revenue Department
British Intelligence Department
British War Department
Broken Bone Department
BROMLEY Rev Phone CE
BROODER STOVES CHICKEN FEEDERS HATCHING SUPPLIES MAPLE SUGAR EVAPORATORS SAP BUCKETS
BROOK PARK CHICKEN Pies
Brother* MENS’ SHOES Department of Munitions and Supply HONOURABLE
Brothers and Sisters b Phone
Brown & Sons Limited PLUMBING HEATING APPLIANCES Phone
BROWNLEE & SON Phone
BROWNLEE & SON* Phone
BROWNLEE KEPRESENTINti MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co OF CANADA Phone
BROWNLEE KKPRKStiNTING MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Phone
BROWNLEE RKI’KKSKNTIXG MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Phone
BROWN’S REPAIR SHOP SHAWVILLE PHONE
BRUNET BARBER & POOL ROOM Phone
Bryan FRYING CHICKEN
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay - Sundy Bass 647-5893 Quyon & Beechgrove-Onslow
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay • Sundy Bass 647-5893 Ouyon
Bryson - Phone
Bryson Blue Jays Otter Lake Fire Department
Bryson Dam Phone
Bryson Fire Department
Bryson Fire Department First
BRYSON FIRE DEPARTMENT’S
Bryson Fire Department’s Ski-thon
Bryson Group Squires Phone
Bryson Hydro workers Department of Transport
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ether 647-3879 5.00
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev H Merlin Ethter 647-3879 Rarehof Ouyon Rev Arm Durant Church CXhoe
BRYSON KAZABAZUA Volunteer Fire Department
Bryson Lipn’s Wild Meat Supper
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL LTD CLARENDON HOTEL F. Finnigan & Sons 647-2238
BRYSON LODGE Phone
BRYSON Municipality of Pontiac Volunteer Fire Department KAZABAZUA Volunteer Fire Department Volunt
Bryson News 79 CHICKEN PIES SIRLOIN PATTIES....M29
BRYSON OTTER LAKE Volunteer Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department
Bryson Phone
BRYSON Phone 647-2720 SHAWVILLE
BRYSON Phone 648-5651 Hospital
Bryson Phone Quyon
Bryson Phone St. Bernard
BRYSON Portage du Fort Fire Department
Bryson Requests Ottawa Navigation A Shawville Phone
Bryson s Fire Department
BRYSON THEATRE Beef STEAKETTES Frying FORT BjBEBffl Chickens
BRYSON THEATRE VICTOR Shawville Phone
Bryson UCW Annual Meat
Bryson United Church DLone 647.3642
Bryson Volunteer Fire Department
BRYSON Volunteer Fire Department 648-2480 KAZABAZUA Volunteer Fire Department
Bryson Volunteer Fire Department Luskville Volunteer Fire Department Bristol Volunteer Fire Departm
Bryson Volunteer Fire Department Ptndoc CISC Pontiac
BRYSON Volunteer Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department Iran
Bryson Wild Meat
Br|tlBh Columbia Customs Department
Btoie Study Telephone 647-5611 T
BUCKET COOKED CHICKEN
BUCKET FRIED CHICKEN Schneiders VACUUM DINNER HAM Schneiders WINE CURED CHEESE Schneiders WEDGES
BUCKET OF CHICKEN
Bucket of Chicken Maple Leaf Salami Chubs
Buckets Breaded Chicken
BUD " ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Bud ROWAT SHAWVIUE Dr WALLACE HUDGINS Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENT’ST Phone
BUD" ROW AT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including life Insurance Phone
BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
BUFFALO SIZE CHICKEN WINGS Buffalo Burger &
Building Research Department
BUILDING SUPPLY Phone
BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 456-2830 Quyon PETROFINA CANADA LTD.
BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 458-2830 TELEBEC A
BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 458-2830 TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon - Phone
BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon Phone
BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon Phone 458-2830 ED
Buildings Phone
Bums Breaded Chicken
Bums Golden Chicken Schneiders Fried Chicken Wings
Bureau of the Department of Labor
Burn BRISTOL Volunteer Fire Department
Burning Department
BURNS BAKERY Back Attached Fresh Chicken Drumsticks
Burns Breaded Chicken
BURNS CAMPFIRE Chicken Legs & Breasts"
Burns Chicken Sirloin Tip Roast Miracle Baste
BURNS Cut & Wrapped Mac & Cheese Mock Chicken Ib SIDES OF BEEF 79c
BURNS Double Breasted Chicken
BURNS Duncan Hines Cake Mix Chicken Legs Back Attached PORK
BURNS MOCK CHICKEN
BURNS MOCK CHICKEN LOAF AND
Burns Pork Sausage Breaded Chicken Breasts
BURNS PURE LARD Ambassador PORK LUNCHEON SPREAD Cordon Bleu Variety Pack MEAT STEWS STOKLEY CUT
BURNS SHAMROCK TOP VALU UPTON CHICKEN NOODLE
Burns Slab Bacon b *1.19 Chicken Breast Back
Burns Store Sliced Cooked Ham All Beef Wieners ,1.89 Chicken Legs
BURNS TRIPLE PACK CHICKEN LEGS
BURNS TRIPLE PACK COOKED MEAT
Burns Triple Pack Sliced Cooked Meat Burns Pride
Burns Triple Pack Sliced Cooked Meat M. Leaf Skinless Sausage Center Cut Beef Shank Fresh Boneless
BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FULL PRICE PAID FOR EMPTIES Phone
BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME Phone
BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone CE
Business 647-3403 Residence Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING Mrli
Business Center Luxu-Phone
Business Department
Business Opportunity b 647-3516 Avon Cosmetics
Butcher Department
Butcher Department "
BUTCHER DEPARTMENT Independently Operated
Butcher Kitchen Meat
BUTCHERS EQUIPMENT FOR SALE Food If MEAT
Butt End Chops Chicken Wings PRODUCE SPECIALS Iceberg Lettuce
Butt Roast Chicken Legs
Butterick Department To-day
BUTTERMILK Phone
BW VEHICLE FOR PlRE Department
BX Call Bob Fanion Office 647-2223 Home
By Department
By Department Officials
BY RESERVATION Phone Campbell
By-the-piece MOCK CHICKEN
Bylaw Department
BYRON WILSONS GARAGE Phone
C c Ib Ib Chicken LEGS
C HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
C PRINTSHOP L TD. TEL 647-2205 SHAWVILLE
C&DAQ1&11 Department of Agriculture
C,M Department
C. & I. Department
C. Department of Agriculture
Ç.A.C. Realty Phone
C.B.L. Pirie Gas Bar Chicken Coop Shawville Auto Service Bristol Auto Body Henderson s Video R.V.I.
C.F. Express PHONE 75 CAMPBELL
C.P. Express CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE
C.P.R. Industrial Department
C8ST* Communication Department
CA Phone
CABBAGE FRESH CHICKEN RADISH 59c PORK LIVER
Cabbage Maggots Phone
Caesar Salad Chicken
CAHILL 647-2126 Church Services ST.
Cajun Chicken
Cal 647-
Cal 647-3326
Cal 647-3328
Cal 647-3420
Cal 647-3420 Jacqueime Proulx
Cal 647-3673
Cal 647-3673 Professional
Cal 647-3673 Professional "ee
Cal 647-3686
Cal 647-5422 Carolrn
Cal 647-5632
Cal 647-5769
Cal 647-6115
Cal department
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARASTERS S 80UOT0RS H NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Murray Graham 647-36Ï8 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Phone Shawville
Cal TORD SHEPPARD MOTORS Phone
Cal Wise Dressing Salami Smoked Meat
CALDWELL 647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Caldwell Furniture Department Studio Couches
CALDWELL Phone IV.
CALDWELL Shawville Furniture Department
Calgary Parks Department
California Department of Agriculture
Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 Home 647-5378 Cars & Trucks bjn6 FRI & SAT
CALL BONNIE Office 647-2223 Residence
CALL DOD DODS Office 647-2466 Res
Call Mrs. Reuben Tubman 647-3106 2xA26
CALL N 647-2539 X
CALL NOW Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Sion QUYON
Call Thk Equity 647-2201 AUCTION SALE COMPLETE LIMB OF FARM EQUIPMENT Lit Tract» M F 972 INC
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 T
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 L.J. Auto Glass
CALL US LES MEUBLES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US W BV SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS IG CUSTO SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
CALL V COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
Calumet Island Fire Department Shawville125th
CALUMET ISLAND MANSFIELD Volunteer Fire Department Les
Calumet Island Volunteer Fire Department
CAMBPELL Veterinary Surgeon SHAW VILLE Phone
CAMBPELL Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE Phone
CAMERA REPAIR GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
CAMPBELL S BAY SANITONE Phone 648-5600 Nina ODORLESS CLEANING PHONE
CAMPBELL S BAY - LITCHFIELD FIRE DEPARTMENT
CAMPBELL S BAY - Phone
CAMPBELL S BAY - Phone 646-5600 PILON GARAGE INC.
CAMPBELL S BAY 648-5845 SHAWVILLE 647-3836 MONTREAL 253-1000 ALO/AUSSI AGENT FOR/POUR C.P. EXPRESS
CAMPBELL S BAY Front St Phone 648-5659 Beech Grove
CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
CAMPBELL S BAY Phone 28 HARLAND
CAMPBELL S BAY Phone 28 RENFREW ONTARIO Roofing Specialists Reasonable Prices
CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 75
CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 75 VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO.
CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 75 JANUARY
CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 75 SUPERB STEAK DINNERS *-41 VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO.
CAMPBELL S BAY Phone ZS Motion
CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE 44S-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 604-12 604-30 PHONE PR
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 604-12 Dec. 61 CHICKEN SUPPER HARRY WOOD & CO.
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 604-12 E C. Connelly C.A. Phone PA
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 640-12 Phone PA
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Phone SE
CAMPBELL Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE Phone
CAMPBELL Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE Phone SI.
Campbell’s Polaris Chicken Palace Curtis Hudson Dépanneur Marcottes E & A Carpet Eddie McCann El
CAN EATA CHICKEN
CANADA 0 PACKERS Mock Chicken
Canada Department
Canada Department of Ag=
Canada Department of Agriculture
Canada Department of Agriculture Invites
Canada Department of Agriculture Karl Keeler
Canada Department of Agriculture s Agassiz Research
Canada Department of Agriculture s Laboratory
Canada Department of Agriculture s Marketing Serivce
Canada Department of Agriculture Science Service Laboratory
Canada Department of Agriculture’s Division of Plant Protection Office
Canada Department of Agriculture’s Food Advisory Services
Canada Department of Finance
Canada Department of Health and Welfare
Canada Department of Justice Solicitor General Solliciteur
Canada Department of Manpower
Canada Department of Public Works
Canada Farm Credit Corporation Canada PHONE
CANADA LTD AND APPLIANCES ANDERSON AND TAYLOR Phone
CANADA LTD Phone
Canada Mac & Cheese & Mock Chicken.
Canada Mock Chicken
CANADA Ottawa Bonded Collection Department
CANADA Phone
Canada’s Dominion Department of Mrs. Lydia Hodgins
Canadian 647-5452 International Trade
Canadian Business University Typewriting Department
Canadian Department
Canadian Department of
Canadian Department of Agn
Canadian Department of Agri- THE EQUITY FOR BETTER RESULTS ADVERTISE F>
Canadian Department of Agriculture
Canadian Department of Agriculture s Exhibition Service
Canadian Department of External Affairs
Canadian Department of Health
Canadian Department of Immigration
Canadian Department of Marine
Canadian Department of MilUia
Canadian Department of National Defence
Canadian Department of Reconstruction
Canadian Department of State
Canadian Department of the Interior
Canadian Department of Trade
Canadian Department of Trade and Commerce
Canadian Department Stores Limited.
Canadian Federal Department of Agriculture
Canadian Finance Department
Canadian Geological Survey Department
Canadian Government Department
Canadian Government Department of
Canadian Government Department of Energy
Canadian Government» Department of Northern Affaira
Canadian Immigration Department
Canadian insurance Department
Canadian Interior Department
Canadian Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE Phone
Canadian Magasine Premium Department
Canadian Marine Department
Canadian Meat Board
Canadian Meat Council
Canadian Militia Department
Canadian Mines Department
Canadian National Railways Colonization Department
Canadian National Railways Department of Atolgration
Canadian Naval Department
CANADIAN OIL DISTRIBUTORS PHONE
CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY COMPANY Department of Colonization and Development
CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY COMPANY Department of Colonization and Development NURSES
CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY COMPANY Department of Colonization and Development WINNIPEG.—M.
CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY COMPANY Department of Colonization and Development WINNIPEG—M.
CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY COMPANY Department of Colonization and Development WTXXIPKÛ-—M.
Canadian Post Office Department
Canadian Postal Department
Canadian Postoffice Department
Canadian Red Cross Soc-et PC Phone
Canadian Red Cross Society s 648-2144 PHONE
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette 647-2733 Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Petro Pontiac Home Heatin
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Shawville IGA Steve Ladas Murray s S
CANADIAN TIRE Phone 2d
Canadian Tire Shawville 647-2733 John Valu-mart W.J. Hayes and Sons
Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2858 Pont
Canadian Travel Bureau of the Transport Department
Canals Department
Canauian Government Department of Agriculture
Cancer Research 647-2221 Cancer Prevention SOCIÉTÉ CANADIENNE DU CANCER CISC
Candy Department
Capital Department ot Public Woflia Canada STANDARD CHURCH Shawville Pastor Rev. Floyd R.J. Druce S
Capital Meat Plant
Capital Region Department
Capital Region Department of Public Works
CaQadlan Department of National Desea
Car Department MONTREAL 80 HULL DAIRY REG’D.
CARCAJOU INN PHONE
CARDIGANS GROCERY DEPARTMENT PULLOVERS Canada
Care Department
Care of Extension Department
CAREY Phone
Carmelita Department
Carnival Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa 237-1876
CARPET DEPARTMENT
Carpet Department Boot
CARPET DEPARTMENT Greatest Bargains
Carpet Department MONUMENTS I ADVOCATE
CARS & TRUCKS 647-5857 Phone
CARS AMP TRUCKS ^647.3703
Carson 647-3229 Proceeds
Carson 819-647-3229 • Free Gate
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawville
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawvillo
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 ShawviUe
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shewville
Carson Hodgins 647-3723 Dale Thomson 647-3838 Barrie Murray
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies ..647-2068 Bank of Montreal
Carson Hodgins Phone
Carson Hodgins Phone 351J Shoes Repaired Shoes
CARSON Phone
Carson Ryan 647-2770
Casahias Department of Crown Lande
Case Farm Machinery Dealer VA RM PHONE
CASE Phone
CASH REFUND PRODUCE DEPARTMENT SPECIALS MAPLE LEAF S.
CASUALTY Phone Ilf
CASUALTY SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY Ltd Phone
CASUALTY WE INSURE UNDERAGE CSiVËf Phone
Cat Food Chicken Legs
CAT HATCHES CHICKENS.
CATALOGUE NAME ADDRESS... CITY/TOWN.. PHONE...... POSTAL CODE RANDY PECK ROY PECK DANFORD LAKE.
CATALOGUE NAME ADDRESS.... CITY/TOWN.. PHONE..... POSTAL CODE RANDY PECK ROY PECK DAN FORD LAKE
CATALOGUE NAME...... ADDRESS.... CITY/TOWN.. PHONE...... POSTAL CODE
CATALOGUE O ARTICLES PHONE 647-2204 Real Estate
Catholic Phone
Catholic Department
Catholic School Hoard Department
Cattle Department
Ca« Essiambres Store 647-3222 or Post Office
CBC Architectural Department
CBC Features Department
CBC Phone
CBOT Ottawa Shawville General Store Phone
CEDARS WANTED Department of Agriculture
Cement Blocks Shawville Morning Prayrt & Installation of Officers Phone
CEMENT STEPS Assorted Sizes Phone Cafe Bernard Phone
Cemetery Donations Service Announcement Phone 27 Machine Oil
Cenede Department of
Censorship Department of Singapore
Census Department
Centennial Com- Phone
Center Cut Chicken
CENTER CUT CHICKEN BREASTS BEEF SHANKS
Central Canada Exhibition Junior Department
Central Claims Bureau of the Department of Justice
Central Department
Central Office Switch Board Opera WILSONS’ GARAGE Phone
CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone 819-647-2937 Shawville & Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
CENTRE Phone
Centre St Shewville Quebec Phone
CENTRE V CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
CERAMIC .TILE Store Sliced Mock Chicken
CH INN TEL Teddy NORWAY 647-3340 BAY 4<i SWIVEL & TILTER ARM CHAIR Friday
Champignons Narcissus Mushrooms Dos Tenants Cuisses de Poulet Frets Bocks Attached Chicken Legs
CHAPTER VI Another Police Department
CHARCOAL B.B.Q CHICKEN DINNER
CHARGE V KA YS Style Shoppe Phone
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE 111
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS VACATION/ FLORIDA TOUR SERVICE Phone
Charteris Chronicle ELUOTT’S Phone
Charteris Oil PHONE
CHARTERIS Phone SHAWVILLE
Che-phone
Cheap Goods Department of Inland
Cheese & MOCK CHICKEN
Cheese & Smoked Bacon Luncheon Meat .88
Cheese ( Chicken Loaf Store Sliced Minced Ham
Cheese .65 Chicken Loaf
Cheese Burns Polish Coil Sausage Burns Smoked Jowls Fresh Economy Combination Chicken Maple Leaf Mi
Cheese Cateili Meat Sauce Hunts Hunts SWEET PICKLED BY THE PIECE CENTRE CUT Prepared Canned Pasta D
CHEESE CHICKEN LOAF M. LEAF SLICED COOKED HAM
CHEESE CHICKEN Table Rite Red Brand STEAKS
CHEESE DINNER LARD SOUP IGA con- SCRUBS IGA.
Cheese Dressing Meat Loaf Gravy Green Limas Herb-Escalloped Tomato Apple Roll Lemon Nutmeg Sauce Te
Cheese Grading Department
Cheese Griding Department
Cheese Honey Sweet Peaches Hamburg - Chicken
Cheese Industry Canada Department of Agriculture
Cheese Maple Leaf Cooked Breaded Sausages Back Attached Chicken Breast b
CHEESE MAPLE LEAF COOKED MEAT CANADA PACKERS
Cheese Meat Loaf BURNS Pork Liver
Cheese Mock Chicken
Cheese Mock Chicken & Bologna Burns Triple Pack Burns Campfire
Cheese Mock Chicken 49
Cheese Mock Chicken COOKED MEATS CANADA PACKERS THRIFTY BACON
Cheese or Chicken Cake Mixes
CHEESE OR CHICKEN LOAF
CHEESE OR CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP MOCK CHICKEN LOAVES
CHEESE OR MOCK CHICKEN
CHEESE OR MOCK CHICKEN LOAF
CHEESE OR MOCK CHICKEN LOAF BURNS HEAD CHEESE 89c PALMOLIVE
CHEESE OR WIENERS BOLOGNA SIDE COOKED HAM CHICKEN BACON 1.35
Cheese Pimento Luncheon Bologna Pepper Meat Skim Milk Slices
Cheese Slices IGA
Cheese Slices Meat Relish Values
Cheese Smoked Meat
Chef Mike’s Chicken
Chelsea Fire Department
Chemical Phone
Chemistry Department
Chemistry Department of Cornell University
Chemistry Department of Kenwood MiHs
Chemistry Department; Professor MacKenzie
Chester Fried Chicken Call
Chester Fried Chicken VBA Call
CHEVEUX TECH HAIR TECH 647-6373 0 Cficvcutfcc.fi
CHEVROLET - OLDSMOBILE - GEO & Sales & Leasing Specialists Phone
CHEVROLET - OLDSMOBILE Greeting Cards Camera Supplies ShawvBJe Phone
Chevrolet Be/ Air Sport Coupe PONTIAC DAIRY REG D Shawville Phone
Chevrolet Biscayne Sedan Phone
CHEVROLET J PHONE
Chevrolet Shawville Shawville Phone
CHEVROLET TRUCK DEALER Phone
Chevrolet Trucks General Motors Sales and Service Phone
Chevrolet Vz Ton Pickup PHONE
Chicago Department Adds
Chicago Health Department
Chicester-Sheenboro Volunteer | Thome Volunteer Fire Department Fire Department
Chichester Fire Department
Chichester Mayor Donald Quyon Fire Department
Chichester-Sheenboro Fire Department
Chichester-Sheenboro Fire Department Information Seminar
CHICKEN
CHICKEN & CHIPS
Chicken & la Italienne;
CHICKEN & RIBS
CHICKEN & TURKEY Legs & Breasts
CHICKEN & TURKEY OR IRISH
CHICKEN (CHICKEN LEG WINGS STEAKS
CHICKEN A Get
CHICKEN A LA MARENGO
CHICKEN B B
CHICKEN BARBECUE ADMISSION
CHICKEN Blue Bonnet Colored
CHICKEN BREASTS CHICKEN LEGS FRYING CHICKEN WIENERS MAPLE LEAF
Chicken Breasts Hamburg Patties Chicken Rings Tea Bags
CHICKEN BREASTS HEALTH & BEAUTY AIDS BAYER ASPIRIN CANADA PACKERS ECONOMY
CHICKEN BREASTS Pack
CHICKEN CHICKEN 49
CHICKEN CHICKEN CHICKEN
Chicken Com Bread
Chicken Combination Chicken Turkey Wings
CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
CHICKEN COOP Municipal Corporation Township of
Chicken Coop Pontiac Diary Erfte Bus Unes Weldon Hobbs Furniture F H Rowat Insurance Shawville Rota
CHICKEN CORN Ml
Chicken Crystal Drink Mix
Chicken Dinner Society Dog Food
Chicken Double-breasted Chicken PORK HOCKS CHICKEN GIBLETS BEEF BRISKET THRIFT BACON PORK LIVER LOO
Chicken Dunce Song
CHICKEN Economy Pack LE6S & BREASTS GROUND CHUCK Shawville
CHICKEN ECONOMY PACK 6 CHICKEN LEGS CHICKEN GIBLETS BEST
CHICKEN FEED Mr. Hudson Ls
Chicken Feeds Dairy Feeds
Chicken Feeds Dairy Feeds Turkey Feeds Hog Feeds GEO.
CHICKEN FILLETS CHICKEN CUTLETS ROLLS ROLLS RIBS OOLDEN BASKET SCHNEIDER’S
Chicken Fingers & Fries or Pogo & Fries s2.99 Free Slush
CHICKEN FINGERS HAMBURGS
CHICKEN FLORENTINE.
CHICKEN FRESH CHICKEN LEGS....... NO NECK OR GIBLETS Fresh Combination Chicken Raspberry Jelly Roll
Chicken Fried Rice
CHICKEN GIBLETS CHICKEN LEGS
CHICKEN GROCERY DEPARTMENT
Chicken House
CHICKEN IECS CHICKEN
CHICKEN Inspector Bathurst
CHICKEN KIEV Chicken
Chicken Kiev.... Chicken Côtelette
CHICKEN KILLING AND PLUCKING.
CHICKEN Legs
CHICKEN LEGS & BREAST.. HEALTH S BEAUTY AIDS REG KNIFE CUT CHICKEN LEGS CHICKEN LIVER___29* UTILITY
CHICKEN LEGS & BREASTS
CHICKEN Legs & Breasts CHUCK Ouyen Pastoral Charge Rev Roy Huntly Beechgrove
CHICKEN LEGS & BREASTS CHUCK STEAKS YARD GOODS COATS
CHICKEN Legs & Breasts Devon SAUSAGES Maple Leaf BOLOGNA
CHICKEN LEGS & BREASTS Frozen Irish BEEF BRYSON THEATRE
CHICKEN LEGS & BREASTS Ib
CHICKEN LEGS & BREASTS Ib 63c CHICKEN GIBLETS NEW ZELAND LAMB Ib
CHICKEN Legs & Breasts pkgs LB.
CHICKEN Legs & Breasts Sweet Pickled Boneless Back Center Cut Beef Shanks NORMANS
CHICKEN Legs & Breasts TEEN-AGE SHOES
Chicken Legs CANADA RED RIBBON BEEF
Chicken Legs Chicken Breasts
CHICKEN LEGS CHICKEN GIBLETS
Chicken Legs Dairy Specials
Chicken Legs Old Fashioned Schneiders Ham
Chicken Legs WELCHADE
CHICKEN LEGS....... COMBINATION CHICKEN
CHICKEN LEGS__
Chicken Loaf Fish
Chicken Mac & Cheese Ass
CHICKEN MAPLE LEAF
CHICKEN Maple Leaf BOLOGNA
CHICKEN MAPLE LEAF MAPLE LEAF
Chicken Mayo
CHICKEN McCAIN FIVE ROSES FLOUR Burns Pioneer BACON
CHICKEN NOODLE CHICKEN LEGS & BREASTS
CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP MIX General Foods
CHICKEN NOODLE.
Chicken Palace
CHICKEN PARMESAN Chicken
CHICKEN STEWED BEEF Sliced Shoulder Pork
Chicken Store Sliced Eye of Round Pastrami
Chicken Store Sliced Meats
Chicken Sunibake Hamburg Sesame Buns
Chicken Thighs Chicken Drum Sticks Baby Powder Maple Leaf Weiners Itoe 6SOml Bums Sweet Pickled Cot
Chicken Wing Special
Chicken Wings & Fries Lasagna............... Spaghetti.............
Chicken Wings Chicken Breasts WHY _
CHICKEN WINGS CHICKEN GIBLETS C M. LEAF COOKED MEAT
CHICKEN WINGS CHICKEN GIBLETS CAMAY FACE SOAP BON AMI KITCHEN & ROSE MARIE
CHICKEN WINGS Davern SAUSAGE Loose WEINERS
Chicken Wings Minced Ham
CHICKEN WINGS... BEEF STEAKETTES...
CHICKENS
Chickens Electric Pocket Lamps
CHICKENS Ib
CHICKENS LB.
CHICKENS LEGS & BREASTS <£
CHICKENS Mitt My Burns
CHICKENS PORK CHOPS Week
CHICKENS Special
CHICKENS U Jt Owen Keith
Chief Department
Child Care Department
Child Welfare Department
Children A JEWISH FESTIVAI PHONE DELI.
Children GRANT ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone
Children s Department
Children s Wear Department
Children''s Aid Department
CHILDRENS WEAR DEPARTMENT SPRING MERCHANDISE AT VERY REASONABLE PRICES
Children’s Department
Children’s Matinee Chicken Legs
Children’s Service department Hull Social Service
Chilli Chicken
CHIMNEYS PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE 648-5SS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
China Department
China Department Engineers Study Highway A
CHINA DEPARTMENT Running Shoes Camp Moccasins Shoes
CHINA DEPARTMENT Runs
CHINESE FOODS TAKE-OUT SERVICE Phone
Chips...............4.50 Chicken Breaetwich-------5.50
Choice Campbell Chicken Noodle Bicks Baby Dills
Choice Chickens
Choice Instant Coffee Kraft Royal Luncheon Meat Nestle Soup Time Soup Mix 1.79 WE RESERVE THE RtGHT
CHOICE LEGUME 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
Choice of Chicken Kiev
Choice of Chicken Mont Blanc
Choice Peas Utility Chicken
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB 1.80 BEEF HINDS....... LONG LOINS
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB Ladysmith
Choice young Mares Furniture Department Chesterfield Suites Established
CHOPS Monarch Chicken — 7*t
CHRETIEN B A D.D.S. DBNTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B A D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 50 HARRY WOOD
CHRETIEN B A DD S DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
CHRETIEN B A,D DS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 HARRY WOOD
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 3D Douglas Moore Furs RENFREW
CHRETIEN B.A. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. D D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. D OS. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. D.D.S. DENTAL SUEGEO N PHONE 64B-SYSS CAMPBELL
CHRETIEN B.A.. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 44S-SBSS CAMPBELL
CHRETIEN B.A.. D.D.S. DENTAL.SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. D.O.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. O.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN BA D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN BA D.O.S. DENTAL SUEGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN BA DDS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
CHRETIEN BA.DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
CHRETIEN BA.DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours -8
CHRETIEN GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Aufo — Life Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire Auto Life Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE J A Life Fire Auto Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Phone
Christ PRIZES CHICKENS
CHRISTMAS PARTY Anglican Bazaar Well Patronized Phone
Christmas Party SUver Maple 647-2906
Christmas Service Holy Communion PHONE
CHRISTMAS SPECIALS CAMPBELL’S WELDING SERVICE SUTTON’S Phone
Chronic Department
Chrysler Dealership whose Service Department demonstrates Service Excellence
CHRYSLER NEWPORT Phone
Chrysler Service Department
Chrysler Shawville 1-819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawville 647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillel -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillet -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chuckwagon Sandwiches Chicken Fingers
Chuckwagon Sandwiches Chicken Fingers Chicken Breasts Hamburg Patties Chicken Rings Tea Bags
CHURCH DIRECTORY Phone
Church Extension Department of Régionale Board
Church Office 647-2764 IlhOO Drinking
Church Office 647-2764 July
Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Church Office 647-2764 July A August Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant
Church Office 647-2764 July A August »T Church of Faith
Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portege-du-Fort Rev LH.
Church Office 647-2764 Otter Lake & Lac-Cayamant Rev Fr Jean-F^ul Rochefort
Church Office 647-2764 U Times
Church Office 647-3950 9:00a.m
Church Otf.ee 647-2764 Lutheran
Church School Phone
Church Service Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Church Service ZION UNITED Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Church Services Anglican ERIC SMITH FUELS Phone
Church Services Anglican Phone
Church Services Our Grocery Department
Church Services « SHAWVILLE PHONE
Churches Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant 647-2336 Sundey School Morning Worship
Ch°P$ SHAKE & BAKE Chicken
CI Department
CIASSIFIIO A D PHONE FfiS
Cinada Department of Agriculture
CINNAMON BUnER HORNS COOKED MEAT WESTON MAPLE LEAF MAPLE LEAF Shankless 49c RASPBERRY SWISS ROLLS S
Circulation Department
Citizen * Radio Ottawa Radio Stations Shewville United 647-2764 Xir Lady of Knock Shrine
Citizen MEAT
Citizens Drop-In Centre Phone
CITY / TOWN... PHONE...... POSTAL CODE RANDY PECK ROY PECK DANFORD LAKE
City Fire Department Oklahoma
City Health Department
City of Gatineau Fire Department
City of Pembroke Fire Department
City Phone VISIT OUR DISPLAY HOME ON HWY
Civil Protection and Fire Department
CKC Phone
Claim» Department
Clapham Department Garage
Clarea-1 Quebec Department of Highways
Clarendon Best Values For School Opening Phone
Clarendon Council Phone
Clarendon Department
Clarendon Department of
Clarendon Department of National War Services Ottawa H
Clarendon Fire Department
Clarendon Fire Department ; FIREMAN
Clarendon Fire Department Portage du Fort Fire Department
Clarendon Fire Department ||i FIREMAN
Clarendon Hotel 647-2822 W.A. Hodgins Store
CLARENDON HOTEL LIONS COMMUNITY CENTRE Frank Finnigan and Sons Shawville Phone
CLARENDON INN PONTIAC HOTEL DEAN & MERRITT S STORE WELCH’S MEAT MARKET
Clarendon Library or 647-5666 Bean s Service
CLARENDON MODEL SCHOOL Model Department
Clarendon School Board 1 AM ALSO AUK NT FOR Phone
Clarendon School Board Meat
Clarendon School Board Phone
Clarendon Women’s Institute J. C. BRADLEY AUCTIONEER Stittsville Ontario Phone
Clarendon Woollen Co. NOTICE Bonukd Collection Department Are
Classified Advertisements Department of Health Designed
Classified Department TUB EaUITY Clarendon
CLASSIFIEDS Phone
CLASSIFIEDS Phone 647-2204 Bristol Mines
CLAYTON DODS Phone Arnprior
Clean PRODUCE DEPARTMENT
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville Phone 647-2739 P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Farm Forum
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 P
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Pembroke DR.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 RES.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE ShawviHe Phene 647-2739 INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville PHONE
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville SHAWVILLI PHONE 7-3121 Coulonge UCW P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawvllle PHONE
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawvlllo Phone
Clemons Department
Clenwood Shopping Plan Phone
CLOSED JANUARY Island 2nd BRISTOL VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT CAMPBELL’S BAY - LITCHFIELD FIRE DEPART
CLOSED MONDA YS) STRAWBERRY JAM...... SUCCESS PEACHES..... BOVRIL LUNCHEON MEAT..
CLOSED MONDAYS Chicken Combination
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" Phone 74-4 Phone 825-1954 BEAN
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND” DR WALLACE HODGINS GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
CLOTHES S RENFREW SHAWVILLE Phone 3B1J EGANVILLE DOW BREWERY LIMITED M
Clothes Shop 819-647-2760 Electronics Sales and Service Roy
Clothes Shop Phone 647-2674
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 GOLDIE MOHR LTD.
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 JOHN LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 BEAN
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760 LIONS CLUB OF SHAM / QQ Dr. Gurdeep
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
CLOTHES SHOP* ETP Phone
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD PHONE
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD « Shawville Phone
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD • COULONGE BOWLING ALLEY Phone
CLOTHES SHOPS» LTD* Shawville Phone
Clothing Department
Clothing Department A Fashionable HaibCvt
Clothing Department CDs* IL
Clothing Department District Women
Clothing Department Hair Dressing Parla
Clothing Department Hair Dressing Parlor
Clothing Department JOP PRINTING
Clothing Department Prop.
Clothing Department PUBLIC NOTICE Province
Clothing Department PUBLIC NOTICE.
Clothing Department This Hotel
Clothing Grocery Department
Clothing'' Department PUBLIC NOTICE.
Clydes- Chicken Dinner
Cm Department of Public Woika
Cnlr Morris Department of Lands
CO CD Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone
CO LTD 647-2526 Hwy
CO R Great Missouri Raid Wendell Cory F PHONE
Co-ordination Department
Co. Ltd Phone
COACH INVALID Department of Publie Works Ottawa
Coal Control Department
Coat Department
Cobden Fire Department TLC Petting Farm Open
COD FILLETS... CHICKEN LEGS
Coffee Maple Lesf Flakes of Chicken
Coke Lawn Umbrella PIONEER DA YS SIDEWALK SALE PHONE
COLD BEER WINE CIDER FISHING AND HUNTING LICENSES Choice Meat and Produce Morris General Store
COLE SLAW BARBECUE CHICKEN DAILY H & S Home Supplies
Collection Department
Collection Department By
Collection Department A
Collection Department As
Collection Department CANADA
Collection Department CANADA Making
Collection Department Canada Ottawa
Collection Department Canada Ottawa Making
Collection Department CARS FORD YSord CEO.
Collection Department CEO.
Collection Department CREAM WANTED
Collection Department Every
Collection Department FOR SALE
Collection Department FORD CARS
Collection Department Horses Wanted
Collection Department How
Collection Department ITew Prices
Collection Department Making
Collection Department Mayor Me Lei
Collection Department Minutes Clarendon Schools WRIGHT & McDonald Board of School Commissioners
Collection Department Province
Collection Department PUBLIC NOTICE STRAY CATTLE Province
College Department
College Extension Department Trophy
College Henderson THAT Department
College Poultry Department
College Speech Department
Colleges Continuing Student Services Counsel- Education Department
College’s Extension Department
COLLISION c Phone
COLLISION CENTRE TU Kf CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone
COLLISION CENTRE T/ CENTRE DE COLLISION C Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
Colonial Department
Colonial Department si WMts- Superior Court
Colonial Fisheries Department
Colonisation Department
Colonizaion Department
Colonization Department
Colonization Department Tablets
COLONIZATION HOURS Phone
Colonizer lion Department
Colorado Highway Department
Combination Chicken b
COMBINATION CHICKEN CHICKEN LIVER Knife Cut CHICKEN LEGS
COMBINATION CHICKEN Maple Leaf PROCESSED CHEESE SPREAD
COMBINATION CHICKEN MARY MILES DINNER HAM
COMBINATION CHICKEN.
COMBINATION WASHERS & DRYERS W. A. HODGINS TOY DEPARTMENT
Comedy QUEBEC DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 121 HOSPITAL INSURANCE SERVICE
Comer Shop Shawville 647-2419
Çominion Department of Agri-
Commençai Farm Electrical Contractor Entrepreneur Electricien Shawville 647-2417 J.L. H006INS CO.
COMMERCE - VIE 647-3737 natius Church
Commerce Department
Commerce Department’s Aviation Bureau
Commerce WASHINGTON Department
Commercial Cleaning Supplies THE EQUITY 819-647-2204 Fax:819-647-2206 Advertising
Commercial Department
Commercial Department of the Board of Trade
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENHiCK 647-2467 STAR PAVING & CONTR.
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENNICK
COMMERCIAL PRINTING Phone
COMMERCIAL PRINTING Shawville - Phone
Commercial Work Done SHEPPARD MOTORS SHAWVILLE Phone
Commissariat Department
Commodities Division Trade and Commerce Department
Commodore Studio Chicken Supper
Commonwealth Research Department
Communications and Public Relations Department: Service
Communications Department
Communications Department of Communications Ottawa
Community BEST FRIEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVIUE PHONE
Community Centre Shawville PHONE
Community Health Department of
COMMUNITY HOME NURSING SERVICE Phone 648-2382 TESSIER & TESSIER INC REAL ESTATE BROKER
Community Hospital Phone 647-2839 Shawville Shawville
Community Hospital Phone SE
Community LANGFORDS Shawville 647-5700 GROCERY Hodgins Shopping Plaza Main St
Community Police Department
Community s Planning Department
Community Services Centre ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
Comnanv Department
Competitions-Junior Fair Department
Compile At Dairy Show Cookery Book Phone
Complaints Department
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bub
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bui
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone Campbell
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Fill
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Fine
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone McMunn
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone Mr
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone New
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone NOW OPEN DAILY Fine
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone the
COMPLIMENTARY WINDOW CLEANING Fort Coulonge Golf Club Shawville & Clarendon Fire Department K
Compliments Oriental Chicken Spring Roll
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY 647-3357 Small Business Consultant Pontiac Grand Prix
Con Phone Aylmer 684-6278
Con- PONTIAC HOUSE Shawvllle Phone
Conception Maniwaki Elementary Namur Intermediate School Noranda School ADDRESS SCHOOL NAME PHONE P
CONFECTIONERY APPLE JUICE SPAGHETTI BUNS IGA
Confectionery Department
Confusion Department
Connecticut Department of Health
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME HARDWARE BUILDING SUPPLIES OTTER LAKE QUEBEC PHONE
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Tiree; Nwte Phone
Connelly C.A. Phone PA
Conservation Department
consis-1 Department of Health
Consolioited Woodlands Department
CONSTRUCTION INC Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE b Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Consumer Affairs Department
Consumer Meat Coupon Value Chart
Consumer Protection Bureau of the Department of Financial Institutions
Contact -Phone
Contact AUSTIN CLARKE Phone
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Part-time
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Call Cl ASSIFIED ADVERTISIN NOTICE Bungalow
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 CALUMET ISLAND
Contact Bill Welion 647-3904 Ont Qmuifc Free
Contact Concrete 647-3366 Electric
Contact Corson Phone Renfrew
Contact Department
Contact Department of Notify
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Res 647-2620 Galetta Sales Barn OCT.
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Rif 647-2620 Club
Contact Doug Young 819-647-2742 WAL-MART CORRECTION NOTICE Westinghouse Decorative Solar Carden Lig
Contact Fire Department
Contact Fire Department Treasurer
Contact GROCERY DEPARTMENT Also 18c TOP VALU WHITE BREAD FIVE ROSES FLOUR
Contact Information Matthew Lepack Phone
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Call
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Toll Free
Contact Mr Sicard Phone
Contact Name Damel-Paui Ryan Contact Phone
Contact Name Damel-Paul Ryan Cooled Phone
Contact Name Dan#-Paul Ryan Contact Phone
Contact Phone
Contact Phone PROVINCE OF QUEBEC PONTIAC PROTESTANT SCHOOL BOARD GRAIN
Contact R DESPRES Bristol 647-3607 Showville
Contact Roe Plouffe Phone
Contemporary Styling Built-in Legs Quality Construction METAL DINETTES
Contemporary Styling Built-in Legs Qualm Construction
Contest Department
CONTINENTAL LIFE Agent Children s Snow Suits Phone
CONTINENTAL LIFE Agent Phone
CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Please Print Name Address Signature Phone RETURN
Continuing Education Department of the Heritage and Cavan’s Hotel
Contract Co. Ltd Phone Société
CONTRACT Ladysmith GROCERY DEPARTMENT ZACHARIAS GARAGE PANAVISION* COLOR
Contractor Sales & Service LINE CONSTRUCTION COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL Phone Portage du
Contractor Sales & Service LINE CONSTRUCTION Phone Portage du
CONTROL OF CHICKEN POX Recently
COOKED BREADED CHICKEN
Cooked Breaded Chicken 1.99 3lb & Over Toni Perm Curlers
Cooked Breaded Chicken 49 2lb Maple Leaf Sweet Pickle Pork Liver
Cooked Breaded Chicken Breasts
Cooked Breaded Chicken Breasts 4.49 Health & Beauty 2lb Maple Leaf Skinless
Cooked Breaded Chicken Cracked Wheat Bread
Cooked Breaded Chicken Family Pack
Cooked Breaded Chicken Legs Breast Wings Mixed
Cooked Breaded Chicken Legs Schneiders Cooked Breaded Chicken Breasts 3.89 Whole Pork Loins
Cooked Breaded Chicken Red
Cooked Breaded Chicken Wings
Cooked Breeded Chicken Legs Double Breasted Chicken Bums Pioneer Sliced Meat California Oranges
COOKED FRIED CHICKEN PORK COLBY STICKS
COOKED HAM CHICKEN Ib
COOKED MEAT
Cooked Meat HEALTH
Cooked Meats Chicken Giblets CLARK PURITAN
COOL CONTROL M 9UWV11E PHONE
COOLING SYSTEM Conditioner Phone Public Notice
Coordinator Department of Physical Education Heritage College Hull These
COQUET WHOLE CHICKEN
Cor Sales Phone
Cor- Fire Department
Cordon Bleu Chicken Spread 59
CORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE IMJ JOHN
CORN FLAKES CHICKEN PINK POWDERED FRESH
CORN MAKES IAv/ TASTY CHICKEN HAV Turns Tables
Corn Maple Leaf Smoked Meat York
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 H.l
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 Kojack
Corner Store Dean & Merritt Smarts Meat Market Anderson
Corner Store Phone
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Carson Hodgins Office S
Corners Pentecostal Church Phone Cobden
Corners United Church Dead Phone
Corporate Affairs Department
Corporate Department
Corporate Training department
Corporation s Special Events Department
CORPORATION TOWNSHIP OF BRISTOL ELECTRICAL FIXTURES - FREE ESTIMATES Phone
CORRECT CODE.The Post Office Department
CORRECTION Spanish Onions Chicken
Corrections The Equity 647-2204 Fax
Correspondence Department
Corrugated Galvanized Steel Roofing Publications Branch Department of Agriculture Ottawa
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2211 D. R. Dods 647-2620 Onslow Elementary School
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods 647-2620 FLOORING.
COSTELLO Phone
COTE DU DR- POTVIN DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGIST BY APPOINTMENT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE
Cottage Roll CHICKEN LEGS OR BREAST
Cottage Roll CHICKEN TURKEYS
Cottage Rolls IGA
COTTON PICKIN CHICKEN PICKERS
COTTON PICKIN CHICKEN PICKERS Comedy
Cougar Department
Coulonge Fire Department
Coun- Department
Council 647-3533
Council Phone
COUNCIL De BRISTOL The Department of Tourism
COUNCIL Department
Council Department of Transport
Council EQUITY PHOTO Phone SYD There
Council of Canadian Meat Pack
Council of Canadian Meat Packers
Council of the Department of
Council Phone
Council- Fire Department
COUNTRY CHANTS" Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN OîWti
Country Good Chicken
Country Home Department of the Neighborhood Workers Association
Country Maple O Al Beef Schneiders Mini Slzzlers Chicken Legs
COUNTRY Mock Chicken Dutch Loaf Mac & Cheese Olive & Pimento Luncheon Meat Pickle & Pimento POT PIE
County Council FORT GROCERY DEPARTMENT THEATRE County Council
County Council Miqutes Phone
Courleoui Service Phone
Court House Phone
Courteous Service Prompt Deliveries RENFREW Vision Specialists OTTAWA Phone
Courteous Service Phone
Courteous Service Prompt Deliveries With CHRISTMAS Phone
Courteous Service" Phone 648-5618 Visitors
Cow Chains Dairy Pails Stable Brooms Curry Combs Stable Forks Hay Knives Phone Chain Slides Horse P
COWAN Men’s Department
COWAN Men’s Department 1 1
Cowley Independent Beauty Consultant 647-6228 Accredited Master Photographer l Highway
Crabtree Meat Packers
CREAM OF CHICKEN
CREAM OF CHICKEN CHICKEN NOODLES 10
CREAM OF CHICKEN CREAM OF CELERY
CREAM OF CHICKEN IO /i
CREAM OF CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP 10
CREAM OF CHICKEN OR CREAM OF CELERY DARE.
Cream of Chicken Soup
CREAM OP MUSHROOM Off CHICKEN HOODIE Ann Page Soups
CREAMED Cooked Meat White Sauce
Creamer Monarch Chicken Crisp Coating
Creamery Department
Creamery Department MITEO J. L. HO DU
Credit Department
Credit Plan Available Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY Phone 28 Avenue School
Creighton Gold Mining | Chicken------
CREST HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
Criminal Investigation Department
Criminal Investigation Department P^kets
CROATS & SONS Phone
CROATS & SONS SII.UVVTLLE Phone
CROATS A SONS Phone
Crockery Department
Crockery Department Jardineras Bis* Sugar
Crockery Department ST.
Crockery* Department 1 ALEXANDRE DUFORT Notary Public
Croll’s Department of Labor
CROSSED A CHICKEN WITH A RACING FORM AND GOT A HEN THAT LAYS ODDS.
Crowd At Chicken Dinner Mrs. Evelyn
Crown Lands Department
Crown Lands Department of Ontario
Cruickshank Department of Transport
CU MAPLE LEAF PORK RIBLETS PORK HOCKS P COOKED MEAT
Çue Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 Cedar Post
Cur Grocery Department
Curb Stops SALES DEPARTMENT OPEN SATURDAYS
CURED FISH At Woodley’s Meat Shop Ailxisv
CURED FISH At Woodley’s Meat Shop LAWN BROS
CUSTOM Painting & Decorating Expert Paper Hanging For Free Estimates Phone
Custom Bearing Service Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bearing Service Reggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
CUSTOM MEAT CUTTING
CUSTOM MEAT CUTTING & WRAPPING B & L Homer
CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Phone
CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Shawville Phone
CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Phone
CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Shawville Phone
Customer Service Department
Customs Department
Customs Department Fmifh uaVigatov.
Customs Department of British Guiana
Customs’ Department
Custom» Department
CUT UP CHICKEN
Cut Up Chicken Sweet Pickle Cottage Roll 59 Slab Bacon
Cut-Up Frying Chicken Fresh F
ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE HARLAND C. WORDEN.
ÇUYON Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
ÇUYON Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILIE PHONE
CWL Ottawa Police Department
C„ College Chemistry Department
D()Imni<m Department of Agriculture
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2535 July-August Worship & Junior Church
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Wbmhip * Junior Church
D.D.S DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 HARRY WOOD
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 NANNY WOOD
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 448-5955 CAMPBELL
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL
D.O.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
D.O.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 448-5955 CAMPBELL
D.S. DENTAL SURGEON Phone
D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30
D.S. DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL
D.S. DFNTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
D.S. SURGEON PHONE 30 REPAIRS
DACC & TUCK Phone
DACC & TUCK Phone
DAGENAIS Phone
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3677 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
DAGO & TUCK Phone
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS CHICKEN Quyon School Fair
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS PHONE 30 ROW AT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS PHONE 30 STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev. D.
DAIRY Chicken Breasts
DAIRY 10oz SCHNEIDERS Singles Kraft Cheese Slices POULTRY Fresh Chicken Legs
Dairy 647-2858
DAIRY Cooked Breaded Chicken Legs
Dairy Department
DAIRY DEPARTMENT 59c BURNS Pure Lard
DAIRY DEPARTMENT BANANAS Grapefruit
Dairy Department of Shawville Fair
Dairy Department of the
DAIRY DEPARTMENT.
DAIRY DEPT CANADA NO. 1 QUYON NV.V.V.V DAIRY DEPT MEDIUM FROZEN FOOD Brookpark Meat
DAIRY Fresh Chicken Drumsticks
DAIRY Ib Taillefer Smoked Meat
DAIRY J. Combination Chicken Petit Quebec White & Colored Cheese
DAIRY MAPLE LEAF CHEESE SLICES SINGLE Cordon Bleu HOT CHICKEN SAUCE
Dairy Phone
Dairy Products Board of the Department of Agriculture
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2842 Secretarial Service
DAIRY SEALTEST Shawville 647-2858 PONTIAC PLUMBING Garry Young Quyon
DAIRY SHOULDER ROAST MOCK CHICKEN 99c TOP
Dairy Zimmertmg Chicken Palace Kelly
DALE BROS > MEAT SHOP
Dale Thomson Lodges present Fire Prevention Shawvüle Fire Department
Daly Brothers PHONE
DANG CHIRURGIEN DENTIST CLARENDON ST.. QUYON 458-2346 SHAWVILLE 647-5271 Life Profiles
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville 647-5271 Shawville Auto Service Shawville
Daniel St Highway 17 PHONE
DANIEL TREMBLAY Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant 647-3950 February July Radio
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647
DAQENAIS Phone
Darlene McCollum 647-3533 or
Darlene Wiggins Bristol Volunteer Fire Department THANKS
Date & Nut Bread Whole Chicken Carnation Milk Minced Beef Sandwich Loaf Sandwich Meats Kraft Dinner
DAVIS GARAGE Fort Coulonge Phone
DAY G-W KARPET KARE Phone
day—647-2444 Christ Church
DD.S DENTAL SURGEON Phone
DE COLLISION & Phone 819-647-2937 57,995 57,995
DE COLLISION Vitiori* St. Phone
DE LA V ALLEE DE LA Department
DE LAVAL Cream Separator 8th Prize WILSONS’ GARAGE Phone
DE NTUROLOGISTE POcR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
DE SEXE PHONE 647-2204 Cars & Trucks JUNGERIEETWJÉO
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Phone
DEAD «id DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Ft
DEAN & MERRITT General Merchants Phone
DEAN & MERRITT S ALLEN B.« CAREY Phone
DEAN & MERRITT S D Shawville General Store Phone
DEAN & MERRITT S Shawville DOW BREWERY LIMITED General Store Phone
DEAN & MERRITT S Telephone 649-50 PORTAGE DU FORT General Store Shawville Phone
DEAN & MERRITTS Shawville Phone
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store Phone 29 BR INKWORTH ELECTRIC Portage
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store Phone 29 Shawville School
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store SHAWVILLE Phone
DEAN & MERRITT’S MHS PHONE 29 GENERAL
DEAN & MERRITT’S SHAWVILLE GENERAL MERCHANTS PHONE
Death Department
DEATHS Men’s Department Campbell* Hay
DEBBIETURI N 81^647-3927 Deepest
Decorative Phone
Decorative Piaster Phone
Decorative Piaster Phone 458-2317 308-1580 Merivale Rd Ottawa
Decorative Piaster Phone 458-2317 P.O.
Decorative Plaster Phone
Decorative Plaster Phone 458-2317 P.O.
Decorative Plaster Phone 458-2317 308-1580 Merivale Rd Ottawa
Decorative Plaster Phone 458-2317 308-1580 Mertvale Rd P.O.
Decorative Plaster Phone 458-2317 P
Decorative Plaster Phone 458-2317 P.O.
Decorative Rester Phone
DECORATOR Phone
DECORATOR Phone Shawville
Deep River Police Department
Deere Farming Frontiers Phone
Defence Department
Defence Department Ottawa
Defense Department
Defense Production Department
DEL MONTE LONEYS CHICKEN NOODLE
DELI Beck attached Chicken
Deli Department
Deli Department Built
Delicious Fried Chicken
Delivery Point SPECIES Phone
Delivery Service Phone
Delivery Service Phone
Delivery Service Phone
Delivery Service Afternoons & Evenings PHONE
Delivery Service HOAD SERVICE A PLOWING Phone
Delivery Service MOST Phone
Delivery Service Phone
Delivery Service Phone 684-3186 AYLMER QUE.
Delivery Service PONTIAC Y0UNC USERAI ASSOCIATION RE-ORGANIZATION MEETING Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SCRVICK S PLOWING Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE & PLOWING Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE A FLOWING INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER DEALER Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE A PLOWING Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE S PLOWING Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE T FLOWING Phone
DELIVERY" RENFREW PHONE
Dell & Meat Shop Bean s Service
Dell Department
Dell Meat Sandwich
Dell Seeds Inc 819-647-3152
Delmer Department
DELUXE CABINET Phone
DEMPSEY S LARRY PAQUETTE S Phone
DENNIS LUCAS D D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 HUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS IE* MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 WVI
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 MUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE
DENTAL SURGEON Phone
DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 HARRY WOOD
DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 MILNE
DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours -8
Department
Department Back
Department FOIL SALE—One
Department Japan Loses Large Market
Department NEW Septic Tanka
Department School
Department Shirts
Department "
Department "A
Department "W
Department * Store Love
Department 0 lb Grey Wool Blankets—regular $
Department 0 of Education
Department 0f Education
Department 0f External Affairs
Department 0f Public
Department 0f Supply
Department <>f Hamburg
Department Aaauiia led Con
Department Af Crown
Department Agent
DEPARTMENT All-wool Hlark Cub
Department Alliance
Department Although
Department Among
DEPARTMENT Apple Leaf Loose CONSTRUCTION CO.
Department Approves New Shawville High School
Department Art History
Department Association
Department B B
Department Bay
Department Be# Uieraw-i Motor Transportation In
Department Biologist Clement Veilleaux
Department Bonded
DEPARTMENT Boys Sport Coats Boys
Department Bristol Commissioners
Department C
Department C)
DEPARTMENT CALVERT’S CARBOLIC OINTMENT.
Department Campbell
Department Canada
Department Canada Packers Limited
Department Chamber of Commence
Department Chaplain Larry Clouthier
Department Chef Raymond Shea
Department CHILDREN’S PORTRAITS End of Season Savings Reconditioned Hay Tools
Department CHURCH Pontiac Community Hospital Diskson
Department Clarendon St.
Department Coeur School
Department Committee
Department Committee on Food Supplies
Department Complete
Department Conducted
Department Cron Luis
Department D SI.» Souvetements
Department Dming
DEPARTMENT DR WALLACE HODGINS GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY Lace Rubber STEEL SHANK BOOTS
Department DRESS VELVET-in
Department du Nord
Department du Travail
Department Dye Works Limited.
Department el Labour Ottaw
Department el Serial Affaire
Department Engineer
Department Engineers
Department Ettie Lokep
Department Executive Student Council
Department Firemens
Department Fishing Derby
Department Flax John A
Department FOR MALE Teremte FOR SALE
Department FOR SALS Y DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLES Parte and Service Bert
Department For Service
Department Full
Department German
Department Gerry Bertrand
Department GOOD SELECTION
DEPARTMENT Good Supply
Department H
Department H Limited
Department H Parker
Department H Parker** Dye Work
Department H Parker’s Dye Works Limited.
Department Halrdreaelne H Parker
DEPARTMENT HARDWARE DEPARTMENT G.W.G.
DEPARTMENT HARDWARE DEPT.
DEPARTMENT HARDWARE MENS
Department Head
Department Head Frank Andai
Department Head of Physical Education Mr John Petty
Department Head of Religious Education
Department Head.
Department Health
Department Heat
Department HILL Sher
Department Hogan
Department Honour Guard
Department Î Ut ADDITION
Department I* Canad
Department If
Department If Parker’s Dye Works Limited
Department IL Parker s Dye Works Limited
Department Includes
Department Informed
Department Inquiries and Roads Association of the
Department Inspectors
Department Institute
Department Irving Contracting Ltd.
Department ISFI THE STORE TH Mr* Jr.
Department It Is
Department J&
Department James
Department Jf
Department Jilk®r
Department KtLILX/t
Department LADIES’ SILK BOSE
DEPARTMENT Limited.
Department Line of Sh&wville Council
Department Lorrain
Department M4 University
Department Macks"
Department Making
Department Mallorytown
Department MANUFACTURING Optician SlrJt* tV™t£r OM.H**
DEPARTMENT Maple Leaf
Department March
Department McCallum
Department McDonald known
DEPARTMENT Men
DEPARTMENT Mens Dress Mens Fine TROUSERS
Department Men’s Fur Gaps
Department Mines and Fiehf
Department ML-D-
Department MONEY LOST—On Saturday
Department More
Department Moved
Department Mr Gary Renaud
DEPARTMENT Mr Pat Kavanagh
Department Municipal Affairs
Department National Defence
Department Neil
Department o Public Works
Department of
Department of | Public Works
Department of MOOR
Department of 1 SUpply Geology
Department of 1''ublic Works
Department of A
Department of Aborigi- Amazon
Department of Administrator
Department of Admission
Department of After Care
Department of Ag
Department of Ag Affiliated
Department of Ag-
Department of Ag-icipal Council
Department of Ag-present
Department of Agficulture
Department of Agii*
Department of Agiieiilture
Department of Agiirulturr
Department of Agilcul Inin
Department of Agn
Department of Agn,culture
Department of Agn-
Department of AgnciAun Cto
Department of Agncu.-
Department of Agncul-
Department of Agnculture
Department of Agra
Department of Agrh
Department of Agri
Department of Agri-
Department of Agri- Motion ers Steele-Farrell
Department of Agri- the
Department of Agri-fortunato
Department of Agri-French-Canadian
Department of Agri-was
Department of Agriclose
Department of Agriclture
Department of Agricluture
Department of Agrictfl- Goransson
Department of Agrictv
Department of Agricub Hon
Department of Agricui
Department of Agricui-companative
Department of Agricui-locted
Department of Agricul-
Department of Agricul- Mr. Nottingham
Department of Agricul- New
Department of Agricul-!
Department of Agricul-fenced
Department of Agricul-hall
Department of Agricul-material
Department of Agriculliwy
Department of AgriculM
Department of Agricult
Department of Agricultiire
Department of Agricultural
Department of Agricultural Economics
Department of Agricultural Engineering
Department of Agricultural Engineering An
Department of Agricultural Kc
Department of Agriculture
Department of Agriculture March
Department of Agriculture and
Department of Agriculture and* Technical Instruction
Department of Agriculture Application
Department of Agriculture Balham
Department of Agriculture Bulletin
Department of Agriculture Colonization
Department of Agriculture Elwood Brownlee Seat No.
Department of Agriculture Evangelistic
Department of Agriculture Gladys
Department of Agriculture Haulage Subsidy Applicable Dominion Magnesium Haley
Department of Agriculture Helping Farmers
Department of Agriculture Ing
Department of Agriculture Investigators
Department of Agriculture Minister
Department of Agriculture Mr.
Department of Agriculture No.
Department of Agriculture Office
Department of Agriculture Officials
Department of Agriculture Ot-
Department of Agriculture Ottawa
Department of Agriculture Press
Department of Agriculture R
Department of Agriculture Reports COUNTRY STORE AND DWELLING
Department of Agriculture Rev.
Department of Agriculture s Household and Medical Entomology Unit
Department of Agriculture s Poultry Production Service
Department of Agriculture Shavmlle
Department of Agriculture Shawille
Department of Agriculture Shawvllle
Department of Agriculture She
Department of Agriculture Sublimate
Department of Agriculture Supervising Livestock Ficldman
Department of Agriculture Th
Department of Agriculture the
Department of Agriculture These
Department of Agriculture Veterinary Service
Department of Agriculture*
Department of Agriculture;
Department of Agriculture»;
Department of Agriculture—plenty
Department of Agriculture’s
Department of Agriculture’s Bureau of Chemistry
Department of Agriculture’s Division of Entomology
Department of Agriculture’s ExScout Mothers
Department of Agriculture’s Forage Plants Division
Department of Agriculture’s Horticultural Division
Department of Agriculture’s Illustration Stations
Department of Agriculture’s Marketing Service
Department of Agriculture’s Riant Industry Station
Department of Agriculure
Department of Agriculutre
Department of AgricuUui
Department of Agricvlture
Department of Agrieul-
Department of Agrieulture
Department of Agrihealth
Department of Agrl-
Department of AgrlcuHure
Department of Agrlcul-
Department of Agrlcultre
Department of Agrtcul-
Department of Airictÿtrc
Department of An Apple
Department of Animal Husbandry
Department of Animal Science
Department of Answer
Department of Architecture; Mr. Ilfffe
Department of Archives and History
Department of Argicuiture
Department of Argiculture
Department of Argrieul-
Department of Argrieult
Department of Atrri
Department of Attorney
Department of Auncul- Mr. Bryson
Department of Auri
Department of Automobile
Department of AyV#
Department of A«ri
Department of Bacteriology
Department of Bdi
Department of Bdu-wueu
Department of Bduca
Department of BÉjjNiiKÏi mSSÊtmÊ s
Department of Bell
Department of Bernard Armitage
Department of Biology
Department of Botany
Department of Brady
Department of Bristol Agriculture
Department of Brown
Department of Bryson
Department of Buckingham
Department of BUREAU
Department of C
Department of Calabria
Department of Canadian Hentage
Department of Canadian Her
Department of Canadian Heritage
Department of Canadian Heritage.
Department of Census and Statistics
Department of Central Board
Department of Cerdiothorecic Surgery
Department of CHARTERIS A
Department of Chemistry
Department of Chichester Brunswick
Department of Christian Education
Department of Church
Department of Cinema
Department of Citizenship
Department of Citizenship Bryan’s
Department of Civil
Department of Cllff
Department of Co-operatives
Department of Co-operatives and Financial Institutions
Department of Colonisation
Department of Colonisation and Development
Department of Colonisation and Development Canadian Pacific Railway
Department of Colonization
Department of Com
Department of Com the
Department of Com-
Department of Com- Gents
Department of Commerce
Department of Commerce and Industry
Department of Commission
Department of Commum
Department of Commun!-
Department of Communi- Moved
Department of Communication
Department of Communications
Department of Community Health
Department of ComPost
Department of Con
Department of Concession Road
Department of Conservative MP Walter Health and Welfare
Department of Constantine
Department of Consumer
Department of Consumer and Corporate Affairs
Department of Continuing Education
Department of Coulonge
Department of Crown
Department of Crown I.and*
Department of Crown Land
Department of Crown Land*
Department of Crown Land*.
Department of Crown Lande
Department of Crown Lands
Department of Crown Lands Public Notice AYER
Department of Crown Lends
Department of Crown UmK
Department of Crown Until
Department of Cultural
Department of Cultural Affaire
Department of Cultural Affairs
Department of Culture
Department of Culture and Communications
Department of Culural Affairs
Department of Cus
Department of Customs
Department of Dauphine
Department of Defence
Department of Defence Dowell School
Department of Defence Production
Department of Defense
Department of Dermat- Jose
Department of Detective Andre Audet
Department of Diana Andai B.A.
Department of Diddle Instruction
Department of Doris McKnight
Department of Drainage
Department of Drome
Department of E
Department of Each Month
Department of Economic
Department of Economic Development
Department of Economic Expansion
Department of Economics and Political Science
Department of Economies
Department of Ed
Department of Ed-
Department of Ed-Nayior
Department of Ed-vies
Department of Edmund Hodgins
Department of EdS*
Department of Edu-
Department of Edu- King
Department of Edu- Lodge
Department of Edu- When
Department of Edu-be
Department of Edu=
Department of Educa
Department of Educa-
Department of Educa- School
Department of Educat-
Department of Educatidh Deputy Minister’s
Department of Education
Department of Education and
Department of Education and General Directives
Department of Education and Manpower
Department of Education and Protestant Anglophones
Department of Education and the Department of Agriculture
Department of Education At
Department of Education Directive
Department of Education Directorate of Finance
Department of Education For
Department of Education Granted
Department of Education It
Department of Education Kruschen
Department of Education Looking
Department of Education Morrissette
Department of Education Motion Cr Russett
Department of Education Mr Meilleur
Department of Education of Yale University
Department of Education Province de Quebec A
Department of Education Régionale
Department of Education Says
Department of Education School Transportation Service
Department of Education Shawville Reserve
Department of Education Smart’s Meat Market
Department of Education the Bristol No. 7 School Property
Department of Education THORNE SHAWVILLE A
Department of Education When Pontiac
Department of Education; Claude Theherge
Department of Edueatlon
Department of Eduva
Department of Employ-
Department of Employment
Department of En-
Department of Energy
Department of Energy and Resources
Department of Energy Groupements Forestiers
Department of Energy Mines and Resources
Department of Energy Mines Department of Consumer
Department of Energy Mi„ Teen Southwestern
Department of Energy of Pontiac Association
Department of English
Department of Entomology
Department of Envi-
Department of Environ
Department of Environ-I Resolved
Department of Environment
Department of Environment Read
Department of Environment Report
Department of Epidemiology and Community Medicine
Department of Equipment
Department of Eure-et-Loir
Department of Ex
Department of Extension
Department of External
Department of External Af
Department of External Af"
Department of External Affairs
Department of External Affairs and International Trade
Department of Extra Mural Relations
Department of Fair Carried
Department of Family
Department of Family and Social Welfare
Department of Farm
Department of Farm Economics
Department of Farm Management
Department of Fashion Show
Department of FI
Department of Field Work
Department of Finance
Department of Finance Canada
Department of Finance Caterers Wanted
Department of Finance Ministère des Finances Canada Canada
Department of Finance Ministère des Finances Canada Canada I* i ;
Department of Finance Registration
Department of Finance’s
Department of Financial Institutions
Department of Fine Arts Home
Department of Finistère
Department of Fire Protection
Department of Fisb & Game
Department of Fish
Department of Fish A Game
Department of Fish and
Department of Fish and Game
Department of Fish and Gmne
Department of Fish-Board
Department of Fisheries
Department of Fisheries and Forestry
Department of Fisheries and Notre Dame
Department of Following
Department of Force
Department of Foreign Affairs
Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade
Department of Forestry
Department of Forests
Department of FXiblic Works Canada
Department of G
Department of Games
Department of General Rate
Department of Geography
Department of Geography and Environmental Studies
Department of Geology and Mining Engineering
Department of Gommuni-sided
Department of Government
Department of H
Department of Habitation
Department of Hallway -
Department of Hallways
Department of Harold & Carolyn Gloss; Fire Department
Department of Harrington
Department of Hcdth Does
Department of Health
Department of Health 531.74;
Department of Health and
Department of Health and National Welfare
Department of Health and Social Services
Department of Health and the Department of Family
Department of Health and the Department of Revenue
Department of Health and Welfare
Department of Health Charities Division
Department of Health Horace
Department of Health the
Department of Health’s Canada Food Guide
Department of Healti and Welfare
Department of High
Department of High-here
Department of High-issued
Department of Highway
Department of Highway Police
Department of Highways
Department of Highways Bond
Department of Highways MMEN8ELY PROFITABLE.
Department of History
Department of Hoad
Department of Hoads
Department of Horticulture
Department of Hotel
Department of Household
Department of Household Arts
Department of Housing and Urban Development
Department of Human Resources Canada
Department of Humanities
Department of Hunt and Fish
Department of Hunting
Department of Hydro
Department of I NV
Department of I CO A T
Department of I ransport
Department of I''uhlle Works
Department of I*atdle Works
Department of Im
Department of Immigra
Department of Immigration
Department of Immigration Mr. Suckling
Department of Immigration;
Department of Imre
Department of In-
Department of In-Und Revenue
Department of Inai and Commerce
Department of Indian
Department of Indian A
Department of Indian Affair*
Department of Indian Affaira
Department of Indian Affaire
Department of Indian Affairs
Department of Indian Affairs Fodho Railway
Department of Indian Affairs Ottawa
Department of Indian Afffclrs
Department of Indian Aflhlrg
Department of Indian Atiulrs
Department of Indian est Night
Department of Indication
Department of Indus
Department of Industrial Art;
Department of Industries
Department of Industry
Department of Industry and Commerce
Department of Industry and Commerce Saturday
Department of Industry and Commerce Tuesday
Department of Information
Department of Inland
Department of Inland Beyenne
Department of Inland R**r Ottawa
Department of Inland Rename Notice
Department of Inland Revenue
Department of Inland Revenue Ottawa
Department of Inland Revenue | Ottawa
Department of Inlaud Revenue Ottawa
Department of Inlrnd Revonac
Department of Instead
Department of Instruction;
Department of Insurance
Department of Integrated
Department of Interfaith Relations
Department of Interior
Department of Internal Revenue
Department of In’and
Department of Isabelle Boisclair
Department of J
Department of J Illinois University
Department of Jame and Fish
Department of Jfealth New
Department of Journalism
Department of Justice
Department of Justice Office
Department of Justice Rehabilitation Team
Department of Kcon- Instruction
Department of Kd
Department of Kd-
Department of Kduca
Department of Kduca-
Department of Kducatiu*
Department of Kduoation
Department of Kemptvilie Hotel
Department of Kill
Department of King''s College
Department of Kluke
Department of L
Department of Labor
Department of Labor Mr.
Department of Labour
Department of Labour IBM
Department of Labour National War Labour Board FARM FOR SALE
Department of Labour News Release
Department of Labour Statistics
Department of Lai
Department of Land
Department of Lande
Department of Lands
Department of Lands &
Department of Lands and Forests Services
Department of Lands ^d Foreate—Cadastre Service
Department of Law
Department of Leisure
Department of Lends
Department of Leo
Department of Levesque
Department of Libor
Department of Libraries
Department of Linds
Department of Loisir
Department of Lynn Hutchison
Department of M
Department of M.lilia
Department of M.ss Annie Gamble
Department of Ma
Department of Machinery
Department of Mai
Department of Man-,
Department of Manpower
Department of Manpower and Immigration 101 Madaren E
Department of Manpower Office
Department of Manpower THE FIRST BORROWER Several
Department of Mari Ottawa
Department of Marine
Department of Marine & Fisher
Department of Marine and
Department of Marine and Fish
Department of Marine the
Department of Marino
Department of Mayhew
Department of Mayor Gaétan Boulanger
Department of Mechanical Engineering of Laval University
Department of Mechanical Engineering; Professor
Department of Meeting the
Department of Meredith
Department of Mi-All
Department of Militia
Department of MilltU
Department of Minea & Resources
Department of Mineralogy
Department of Mines
Department of Mines and Fisheries
Department of Mines and K
Department of Mines and Research
Department of Mines and Resou
Department of Mines and Resources
Department of Mines and Tech
Department of Mines and Technica
Department of Mines and Technical
Department of Mines and Technical Surveys
Department of Mines Branch
Department of Mines Laboratories by Farm Forum
Department of Mines rnd Resources Owners
Department of Mines the
Department of Mines.
Department of Mine»
Department of Mints
Department of Mmes
Department of Montreal
Department of Moved
Department of Mr.
Department of Mr. Holm
Department of MRC
Department of MRC Vallée de
Department of Mu-
Department of Muni- Provincial Government
Department of Muni-^pil Affairs
Department of Munici-
Department of Munici- Killed
Department of Municipal
Department of Municipal A
Department of Municipal Af
Department of Municipal Af-evening
Department of Municipal Af-I
Department of Municipal Affaira
Department of Municipal Affaire
Department of Municipal Affaire A
Department of Municipal Affaires
Department of Municipal Affairs
Department of Municipal Affairs and Department of Justice
Department of Municipal Affairs Bill
Department of Municipal Affairs Crd
Department of Municipal Affairs legal Department
Department Of Municipal Affairs THE HIGH SCHOOL AUDITORIUM Shawville
Department of Municipal Afjairs
Department of Municipal Aflairs
Department of Municipal Artists
Department of Municipal At-
Department of Municipal Confusion
Department of Municipal Councillor Simon Corriveau
Department of Municipal Tubman
Department of Muniticmaj*nd Sup^y
Department of Munitions
Department of Munitions and Supply
Department of Munitions and Supply HONOURABLE
Department of Munitions and Supply Ottlwa
Department of Munitions and Supply ROYAL BANK BUILDING
Department of Munt-and Supply
Department of MURRELLS CENTRE
Department of Musk
Department of Na
Department of Nation
Department of National
Department of National De
Department of National De-
Department of National De- Ottawa
Department of National De-lence
Department of National Defence
Department of National Defence Canada
Department of National Defence Canada ACE Welding
Department of National Defence Canada ATTENTION LOT OWNERS.
Department of National Defence Canada Clear Garbage
Department of National Defence Canada Naomi Bello’s
Department of National Defence Canada NOUS AVONS DES ACHETEURS WE HAVE BUYERS LOOKING FOR PQUR DES
Department of National Defence Canada Pontiac Transfer
Department of National Defence Canada Recreational
Department of National Defence Canada SPRING TUB AND POOL SALE SPECIAL
Department of National Defence Sixteen
Department of National Defence Unexploded Explosive Ordnance
Department of National Defence;
Department of National Defense
Department of National Defense Ontario
Department of National Health
Department of National Health and THOS.
Department of National Health and Welfare
Department of National Health And Welfare 1
Department of National Previously
Department of National Resource
Department of National Resources
Department of National Rev- Co-op Medical Federation
Department of National Rev-roue
Department of National Revenue
Department of National Revenue Friday
Department of National Revenue Ottawa Later
Department of National Revenue Ottawa TEACHERS WANTED Two Elementary Teachers
Department of National Revenue; Cost-sharing
Department of National Revnue
Department of National Then
Department of National War Service
Department of National War Services
Department of National War Services Honourable
Department of National War Services TINSMITHS
Department of Natiral Resources
Department of Natural
Department of Natural Re- I
Department of Natural Resource*
Department of Natural Resources
Department of Natural Resources of Saskatchewan
Department of Natural Ressources
Department of Natural ^^r
Department of Natural |
Department of Naturel Resources
Department of Naval Service
Department of New York
Department of Nina
Department of Nor-atchewan
Department of Nord
Department of Nortern Affairs
Department of Northern Affaire
Department of Northern Affairs
Department of Northern Development
Department of Oceans
Department of Officers
Department of Ottawa
Department of Outaouais Regions
Department of Overseas Trade
Department of Pen-and National Health
Department of Pensions
Department of Philosophy
Department of Physical Educa-
Department of Physics
Department of Physiology
Department of Pi
Department of Pish
Department of Plant Pathology
Department of Plant Sciences
Department of Pnblic Health
Department of Pnblk Work
Department of PnUic Works
Department of Police
Department of Political Science
Department of Pon- MRC
Department of Pontiac High
Department of Pontiac High School
Department of Pontiac Protestant High
Department of Pontiac Protestant High School
Department of Portage du
Department of Poultry
Department of Poultry Husbandry
Department of Prevention
Department of Primary Industnes He
Department of Protestant Education
Department of Provincial
Department of Provincial Secretary
Department of Psychological Medicine
Department of PtfbNc Works
Department of Pu-
Department of Pub
Department of Pub 4bO/ Ik Works
Department of Pub* ;
Department of Pub-
Department of Pub-Oticon
Department of Pub-speaker
Department of Pub-| Motion
Department of Pubîto Work#
Department of Publi
Department of Publia Works
Department of Public
Department of Public A
Department of Public A Shawville
Department of Public Also
Department of Public Charities
Department of Public Education
Department of Public Health
Department of Public Health and Welfare
Department of Public Health Nursing
Department of Public Id- Otter Lake
Department of Public Institution
Department of Public Instruction
Department of Public Morks Ottawa
Department of Public Mrs. Roy Jones
Department of Public natur*
Department of Public Nork«
Department of Public Printing
Department of Public Printing-Stationery Benefit Associa-This Golden Jubilee
Department of Public Relations
Department of Public Road
Department of Public Safety
Department of Public TION LIMITED
Department of Public VV«
Department of Public W-ukt Ottawa
Department of Public Winks
Department of Public Wmk* Ottawa
Department of Public Woifcs
Department of Public Woiits
Department of Public Woika Ottawa
Department of Public Woiks
Department of Public Worfes
Department of Public Work
Department of Public Work Ottawa
Department of Public Work#
Department of Public Work*
Department of Public Work* Ottawa
Department of Public Worka Canada
Department of Public Works
Department of Public Works Bonaventure
Department of Public Works Canada
Department of Public Works Canada L Eaptenade Laurier
Department of Public Works CANCELLED DUE| OF CANADA SEALED TENDERS
Department of Public Works District
Department of Public Works Headquarters
Department of Public Works Mr. Peul W. Welters District Engineer
Department of Public Works Of Canada Capital Region
Department of Public Works OF CANADA SEALED TENDERS
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS OF CANADA TEN DERS SEALED TENDERS
Department of Public Works Of Canada TENDERS Quebec
Department of Public Works Of Canada TENDERS Sealed Tenders
Department of Public Works Ottawa
Department of Public Works; Power Company
Department of Public Work»
Department of Public Worl
Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS Oct.
Department of Public Wot
Department of Public Wrrks
Department of Public Wr^iks
Department of Public XiuwvttLE Works
Department of Public XXorks Saturday
Department of Public Young Peoples Club
Department of Public YVorks
Department of Public-Works
Department of Publie
Department of Publie Instruction
Department of Publie Work#
Department of Publie Work*
Department of Publie Works
Department of Publie Works Ottawa
Department of Publie Work»
Department of PubRe Works
Department of PubUc Works
Department of Pub__
Department of Puhl:c Works
Department of Pul
Department of Puldic Works
Department of Put
Department of PuU Ottawa
Department of Pu’ lie Works
Department of Quebec
Department of Quebec Agricultural Economics
Department of Quebec Economic Council
Department of Quebec Municipal Affairs
Department of Queen
Department of R
Department of Radio Station H.C.J.B. Quinto
Department of Rai
Department of Rail-
Department of Railway
Department of Railway*
Department of Railway* A
Department of Railways
Department of Raiway
Department of Ralph
Department of Ramily Moved
Department of Real Estate Evaluation
Department of Reconstruc
Department of Reconstruction
Department of Records
Department of Recreation
Department of Recreation and Sports Quebec
Department of Refact
Department of Regional
Department of Regional and Industrial Expansion
Department of Regional Economic
Department of Regional Economic Expansion
Department of Regional Economic Expansion Small Business
Department of Regional Economic office
Department of Regional Econoùnic Expansion
Department of Regional Expansion
Department of Regional Industrial Expansion
Department of Religious Education
Department of Remberance
Department of Renewable Resources
Department of Resources
Department of Returning Officer
Department of Revenue
Department of Richards
Department of Riilwavs
Department of Road*
Department of Roade|tl
Department of Roads
Department of Roads Aylmer
Department of Roads Aylner
Department of Roads Bylaw No.
Department of Roads Carried
Department of Roads Engineer Mr Lucien Barrette
Department of Roads Lots
Department of Roads Mrs. Smith
Department of Roads of Aylmer Division
Department of Roads Pt
Department of Roads Toronto
Department of Ronds
Department of Rost She
Department of Rural Econ-in
Department of Russell Elliott
Department of Sanitation
Department of Sap Cans
Department of Savoie
Department of Sciences and Arts
Department of Scientific
Department of Scientific and Industrial Research
Department of Scientific Industrial Research
Department of Sculpture
Department of SDGCIgI Ofl Agriculture
Department of Sea Alps
Department of Sealed
Department of Secrétaire-Trésorier Transports
Department of Shawville
Department of Shawville Fair
Department of Signalization
Department of Sitl|
Department of Social Administration
Department of Social Affairs
Department of Social Bryson Lions Club
Department of Social Health and
Department of Social Science
Department of Social Ser-
Department of Social Service
Department of Social Services
Department of Social Welfare
Department of Social Welfare Bretzloff
Department of Social Work
Department of Sociales
Department of Sociology
Department of Soil Science
Department of Southern Rhodesia
Department of Sport
Department of Sports
Department of State
Department of Statistics
Department of Stevens
Department of Stewardship
Department of Supply & Services Ministère des Approvisionnements et Services
Department of Supply 4 Services Ministère des Approvisionnements et Services
Department of Supply and Services
Department of Supply ¦¦ Services Curling club Mixed Bonsplel
Department of Surgery
Department of Sustainability
Department of Sweden
Department of T
Department of Tells
Department of Terrestrial Magnet
Department of the
Department of the Board of Trade
Department of the Board of Trade and Commerce
Department of the Dominion Food Controller
Department of the Environment
Department of the Environment Mr’s Demers
Department of the Environment Policy Statement
Department of the Interior
Department of the Interior Co-Operate
Department of the Marine
Department of the Naval Service
Department of the Service de
Department of the Union Trust Company
Department of Théreauit
Department of Topography
Department of Topony-
Department of Toponymy
Department of Tou-
Department of Touri
Department of Tourism
Department of Tourism and Fish and Game
Department of Tourism Fish & Game Branch Houses
Department of Tourism Fish and
Department of Tourism Fish and Game
Department of Tourism, Fish
Department of Tourism.
Department of Trade
Department of Trade and
Department of Trade and Com
Department of Trade and Com-
Department of Trade and Commerce
Department of Trade Bond
Department of Trade Had Careless John
Department of Trado and Commerce
Department of Tran
Department of Trans
Department of Trans-
Department of Trans- Morris Road
Department of Trans- PA
Department of Trans- Stop Signs
Department of Trans- Treasurer
Department of Trans- Whereas
Department of Trans-#
Department of Trans-geconded
Department of Trans-officially
Department of Transport
Department of Transport 2nd
Department of Transport and Communications
Department of Transport Application
Department of Transport be Department of Fisheries
Department of Transport Cpl
Department of Transport Dump Committee
Department of Transport Gerald Dempsey
Department of Transport Grant
Department of Transport June
Department of Transport MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Department of Transport Motion Crs
Department of Transport Office
Department of Transport Payment
Department of Transport Read
Department of Transport Request
Department of Transport Ted
Department of Transport the
Department of Transporta
Department of Transportation
Department of Transportation and Communications
Department of Transports
Department of Transports Mr.
Department of Tran»
Department of Travel
Department of Trinaport
Department of Truth Commerce
Department of United Nations Peace Keeping Education
Department of University
Department of University Extension
Department of University Health
Department of Urban Affairs
Department of Veteran Affairs
Department of Veteran s Affairs
Department of Veterans
Department of Veterans Affairs
Department of Veterans Affairs
Department of Veterans Affairs Canada
Department of Veterans Affairs Hospitals
Department of Veterans Affairs Support
Department of Veterans’ Affairs
Department of Visitors
Department of Vrology Prize
Department of Vuhlie Works
Department of War
Department of Welfare
Department of Whereas
Department of Wild Life
Department of Wilmer Hodgins
Department of Wood
Department of Wood-lot Management
Department of Works
Department of Xgriculture
Department of XTC
Department of You
Department of You th
Department of Youth
Department of Zoology
Department of |
Department of-Public Works
Department Office of
Department oi Municipal Affairs
Department Organizations
Department Ottawa
Department Ottawa /
Department Ottawa River
Department Ottawa Subscription
Department P
Department Parker s Dye Works Limited
Department PATTERSON
DEPARTMENT Peat Moss
Department Personnel
Department PFMFMRRANfF SFPVIfE
Department Pontiac
DEPARTMENT PRE-XMAS SPECIAL
Department Prize
Department Prize for Prize
Department Prize for W.A. Hodgins Prize
Department Prize MacKrchnie;
Department Prizes; Highest
Department PULLET# WANTED
Department Pulpwood
Department Range XL Eardley
Department Rapides des Joachims
Department Raymond
Department Renfrcw
Department Rhdal Racine
Department RingSbury- Balharri» Feeds
Department Roads
Department Robertson
Department S il
Department s Infectious Disease Program
Department s Management
Department s Protection Service
Department s Public Health Engineering Division
Department S.T Farnham
Department S.T. Farnham
DEPARTMENT Santa
Department Scout Mothers Auxiliary
Department Settinu
Department Shawville
Department Shirts
DEPARTMENT SITUATION SEEDS@®
Department Sl°re
DEPARTMENT SNOW MACHINE SUITS
Department Speaks On Junior Farm Clubs
Department Special
Department Stanfield
DEPARTMENT STOAES J ¦CO
Department Store
Department Store Clerk—You
Department Store Main Street
DEPARTMENT STORE Mr. Lalonde
DEPARTMENT STORE PEMBROKE
Department Store Prince Philip
Department Store Sells Snakes
DEPARTMENT STORE ST.
Department Stored
Department Stores
DEPARTMENT STORES Pinnacle Mall
Department Strutt
Department Subdivision
Department Subscriptions
Department Subsidized Courses
Department T
Department Tenders
Department Thanking
Department The
Department Tj
Department Toroato
Department Toronto Send
Department Trade and Commerce
Department Tues
Department U.S. market
DEPARTMENT Unhappy Dakota
Department Union
Department V
Department V WANTED
Department Volunteer Fire Department
Department W,
Department W.. Rpadlna Vvemie
Department W.. Toronto Ontario
Department W.L.
Department W.P.
Department Wakefield
Department WANTED AT ONCE—Girl
Department We
Department Wed.
Department were Committee
Department When X-rays
Department Wile
Department Wils
DEPARTMENT WINDBREAKERS Boys
Department Women
Department Write
Department WUs
Department WUyon
Department XV.
Department [Community Hospital
Department |
Department | NOTARY PUBLIC of Public Works
Department | of Justice
Department „f Public Works
Department"
Department* of Health
Department/
Department; High
Department; National Connelly
Department’s Economics Division
Department’s Emergency Happy New
Department’s Management Unit
Department’s Plant Protection Division
Department’s Science UD
DEPENDABILITY PAL-O-PAK PLEASE NOTIFY LYAL BEAN AT 647-3860 IF INTERESTED
Deschcnes Fire Department
Detecting Department
Development Council of Canadian Meat Packers
Development Council of Canadian Meat Packers;
Development Department
Devon Beef & Pork Chicken
Devon SAUSAGES Chicken Legs
Di- Department Store
Dial 647-2444 CO and
DIAMOND Department of Crown Lands Province
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE 647-2691 Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd QUE.
DIED A Chicken Supper
Dietary Department
Dillon Phone Quyon
DIN HAM*» CHICKEN BBHKADEB.
Dinner Fresh Chicken Wings Shoulders
DINNER PORK SHOULDER....... MOCK CHICKEN LOAF................. MAPLE LEAF RESTAURANT STYLE BACON SI
Diode Department of Education
Dirai Department
Director Journalism Department Concordia University
DIRECTOR Y Phone
Directors Mushroom-Smothered Chicken GORDON
DIRECTORY Shawville CABINET MAKER Phone
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Fr
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO LIFE P
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Team
DISCOUNT SHOE STOP N VI PHONE Shawville
Discussion Group Phone
District Cham Highways Department
District Engineer Department of Public Works
District Women’s Institutes % MURRAY BROS Dry Goods Department Time
Dittburner & Sons Phone Codben
DiU| Department
Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 AYLMER J L P #
Division of Plant Protection, Department of Agriculture
Division Phone
Division, Dominion Department of
Division, Dominion Department of Agriculture
DJ A PHONE
Dlh POULTRY CHICKEN LEGS PORK WHOLE CUT & WRAPPED WESTON
Dm Department
Documentation Technology Department
DODGE CRUSADER Brinkworth Electric Electrical Contractor Phone 40
DODGE Half Ton Truck DR WALLACE HODG1NS GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Dodge Trucks PHONE
DODS V PHONE
DOG FOOD....... TOP VALU TOMATO KETCHUP....... TOP VALU MEAT SAUCE........... TOP VALU TOMATO PASTE
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
Dom-niou Department of Justice
DOMESTIC DEPARTMENT
DOMESTIC DEPARTMENT Gras* Linen
DOMESTIC DEPARTMENT Grass Linen
DOMESTIC DEPARTMENT Trass Linen
DOMESTIC DEPARTMENT.
Domestic Science Department
Dominion Agricultural Department
Dominion Agriculture Department
Dominion Cue turns Department
Dominion Department
Dominion Department Agriculture
Dominion Department c Agriculture
Dominion Department of
Dominion Department of Ag
Dominion Department of Agi
Dominion Department of Agr
Dominion Department of Agri-
Dominion Department of Agri- Mr.
Dominion Department of Agri- Salary Cuts Restored
Dominion Department of Agri-esting
Dominion Department of Agri-I*
Dominion Department of Agricul
Dominion Department of Agricul*
Dominion Department of Agricul-
Dominion Department of Agricul- Tho
Dominion Department of Agricul-foreman
Dominion Department of Agricultura
Dominion Department of Agricultural
Dominion Department of Agriculture
Dominion Department of Agriculture Commercial Iodized
Dominion Department of Agriculture Extraordinary
Dominion Department of Agriculture Inspectors Are Active Keeping Watch
Dominion Department of Agriculture Marketing Service
Dominion Department of Agriculture OTTAWA
Dominion Department of Agriculture;
Dominion Department of Agriculture’s
Dominion Department of Agriculutre
Dominion Department of AgriYoung Doctor’s Wife
Dominion Department of Agrl-
Dominion Department of Agrl-i
Dominion Department of Agrl-„
Dominion Department of Agrlcultui
Dominion Department of Agrri
Dominion Department of Agvicul-
Dominion Department of And
Dominion Department of Archives
Dominion Department of Fis Eerie
Dominion Department of Fisheries
Dominion Department of Garnet Greendiields
Dominion Department of Health
Dominion Department of Immigration
Dominion Department of Industry
Dominion Department of Labor
Dominion Department of Labour
Dominion Department of Mines
Dominion Department of Mines and Resources
Dominion Department of Mines.
Dominion Department of Mrs.
Dominion Department of Pub
Dominion Department of Publie
Dominion Department of the
Dominion Department of Trade and Commerce
Dominion Department of Uie Hamilton
Dominion Department of Xgricnlture
Dominion Department of Xg»
Dominion Department Urges Pasteurization Milk
Dominion Entomological Department
Dominion Fancy Regular Cut Frozen Shopsy’s Deli Bake Green Beans Meat Pies
Dominion Government s Department of Veterans Affairs
DOMINION HARDWARE Phone
Dominion Inland Revenue Department
Dominion Insurance Department
Dominion Labor Department
Dominion Labour Department
Dominion Lands Department
Dominion Lands PHONE BELL
Dominion Poultry Department
Dominion Public forks Department
Dominion Üjr Department
Donaldson Fraser s Clothes Shops Shawville IGA
DONDODS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 PHONE
DONDOOS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 Camcorder
DONDOOS MLS u$mo8 Office 147-2466 PHONE
Donnie Department
DOOR SASH AND BLIND DEPARTMENT.
Doors Aluminum & Vinyl Siding Soffit & Fascia Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
Dore Cemetery Chicken Supper—The Women’s Association of Campbell’s Hay United Church
DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone
DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL
Double Breasted Chicken
Double Breasted Chicken *1.29 Frozen 7.99 Chicken Legs Turkey Drumsticks
Double Breasted Chicken Green Peppers Ibe Schneiders Buckets Cooked Breaded Chicken
DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL
DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE Phone
DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE SHAWVILLE IGA Shopping Centre
Dowdy s Mall Order Department
Down Department Frank Ryan
Downtown and Mall Police Department Celebrity Jails 1:00-4:00pm
DOWNY SPANISH & CHICKEN Ib FABRIC SOFTENER
Do^inlon Department
DR WALLACE HODGINS MADUAn M«OIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Dr. Department
Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
DRAPER Y MA TERIALS Campbell’s Bay Phone
Drees Goods Department
DRESS DEPARTMENT All-wool Black Cash
DRESS DEPARTMENT AU-wuul Mack Cn-ihmcrci
DRESS DEPARTMENT Ill-wool Bla-k Cashmeres
DRESS DEPARTMENT.
Dress Goods Department
Dress Goods Department Sale
DRESS SHIRTS Phone
Dressing Roast Chicken Baked Vegetable Marrow Giblet Gravy Salad—Half
Dressmaking Department
Drew Goods Department
DRINK - Chicken
DRIVE-IN HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Mr.
Driving Club Farm Phone
Drug and Department Stores
Drug Department
Drug Department c
Drug Department ECONOMY PACK BBel
Drug Department FROZEN FOOD SPECIALS STEAKS W 10
DRUGGIST Department of Public Works Ottawa
DRUGS PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE *48-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
Drum Sticks Chicken Bums Store Sliced Cooked Ham Loaves Kraft Tomato Spaghetti Sauce
DRY CLEAMDM Phone
DRY CLEANERS Phone
Dry Goods Department
Dry Goods Department SHAWVILL* UNITED
Dry Goods Department 1
Dry Goods Department 1»05E WITH NBATNKd» AND J>£hPATCH.
Dry Goods Department Also Mr. Daly’s
Dry Goods Department Chuck Full
Dry Goods Department Flannelette Blankets
Dry Goods Department Flannelette Blankets A Federation
Dry Goods Department Isnow
Dry Goods Department J
DRY GOODS DEPARTMENT Ladies Fancy Belts
Dry Goods Department Readymade Clothing Fur
Dry Goods Department Remember THE EQUITY
Dry Goods Department Special
Dry Goods Department ÜS FOR S.XLE-O.ie
Dry Q-cods Department Tho
Dry Shop Vac; Chicken
DSC Health Department
du Canada Department
DU MOIS DE JUIN Department des Hommes Men
Dublin Public Health Department
Ducks Geese Old Fowls Chickens
Dundas County Department of Agriculture
DUNLOP - EVANGELIST Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Dunlop Farm Use Fund CHURCH DIRECTORY Inc • l Phone
During Department of Roads
DUTCH MOCK CHICKEN
DutehS Maple Leaf Sliced Cooked Meat Frozen Utility Boiling
DUTIES Phone
D°ThU Department
E & A Carpet Shawville 647-5808 Rowat Insurance Shawville
E & ROYAL BANK Custom Meat Cutting
E. Sales And Service Phone Shawville
E. Sales and Service Shawville Phone
Each Department
Each Department of Production
Eastern Limited Raw Fur Mmki ling Department TORONTO
Eastern Ontario Jr. B League Phone
Eastern Phone
Economics Department
ECONOMY - CHICKEN
ECONOMY Chicken Breasts
ECONOMY Chicken Legs
ECONOMY MISS MEW ASSORTED FLAVOURS IGA TEA ALL PURPOSE FLOUR CAT DINNER BAGS FOOD
ECONOMY PACK CHICKEN
ECONOMY PACK CHICKEN LEGS
ECONOMY PACK CHICKEN Legs & Breasts
ECONOMY PAK CHICKEN LEGS 75 FROZEN Utility CHICKEN -59
Editorial The Equity 647-2204 Fax
Edna & Family- b Phone
EDT Ministère des Finances Canada Department of Finance Canada Canada
Education Department
Education Department of the High Commissioner’s Office
Education Department Ottawa University
Education Department Tyranny
Education Technology Department of Montreal’s Concordia University
Educational Department
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV. A. PICK Phone
Eech department
ef-1 Unexpected Chicken
EFFICIENT Heating Service CALL 647-5583 Earl Rowe
Efficient Radio Service GROCERY DEPARTMENT Manufactures
Efficient Radio Service Phone
Efficient Radio Service PHONE 43 Norris
Eganville Sales Department
EGGS HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
Egyptian Antiquities Department
Ei- Department
Eire Department
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
El- Department
Eldon Department of Transport
Electoral Lists Phone
Electric Frying Pan
Electric Frying Pan.
ELECTRIC HEAT Brian & Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics SC-A840 Home Purchase
ELECTRIC MOTORS Phone
Electric SHAWVILLE MEAT MARKET Pumpkin Pie With Whipped Cream
Electrical Contractors Phone Shawville
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS SURGEON PHONE 648.5955
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS O
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES PROMUTUEL THE POLICY HOLDER PHONE SHAWVILLE
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 BRONSON
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 MASSEY FERGUSON.
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phono 647-2515 BASEMENT SALE
ELECTROLUX SALES A SERVICE Phone
Elementany Department
Elementary Department
Elementary Department of
Elementary School Campbell’s Phone
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL ALL MAKES & MODELS Phone
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Skawvflk TeL 647-2727 Shorty Your
ELLEN PLACE HUBERT McCAULEY JEWELLERS Shawville 647-2818 HENNESSEY’S RESTAURANT Pinnacle Mall
ELLIOTT & SON Phone
ELLIOTTS Pontiac Home Bakery Tel .647-2575
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 Thursday
ELMER S MEAT MARKET Shawville Plaza Phone
EMBALMING Furniture Department SIMMONS Sliding Bed Douches
Emergency Department
Emile Department of Agriculture
EMU Choies CHICKEN TURKEY BEEF
Energy Minister Alastair Department of Energy
ENGAGEMENT Bristol Fire Department Fund Raiser
ENGAGEMENTS PILON GARAGE INC Furniture Tools ROOM & BOARD Phone 648-2332 latenwtieoal Motor Trucks
Engineer Department of Roads
Engineer of Department of Public Works
Engineering Department
Engineering Department of Hilton Mines.
Engksh Rev Jkn Peyton Church Office 647-2764 Zion
English Department
English Department Prize
ENTERPRISE BOX STOVE 22 Phone
Entertainment A Chicken Supper
Entries Department
entry-647-3106
Entymology Department
ENVELOPES BUSINESS CARDS POSTERS WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
Environ Department
Environment Department
Environment Department Moved
Environmental P%rotection Department
Environmental Protection Department of
EOCI Phone FOB SALE.
Equipment Sales Quyon Shawville 458-2375 647-3800 • Service Plans
Equity 647-2204 C.B.L. Pirie Shawville
Equity 647-2204 Fax
Equity 819-647-2204 Fax
EQUITY Department
Equity Editor Department
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity HYDRAULIC CONTROLS Furniture Department Chesterfield Suites Established
Equity Of-Phone 75J.
EQUITY Phone
EQUITY Public Notice PHONE 75J
Equity Shawville 647-2204 POLARIS" SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V.
Equity Shawville 647-2204 WELDING^SE RVlCf
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-2500 STORE EQUIPMENT FOR SALE
EROATS & SONS Phone
ES Tho Dross Goods Department
Eskimo Gets HU Meat
ESSEX CHICKEN Telephone WEINERS
Esso IGA
Estension Department of Macdonald College
ET Phone
Eton Department Wits
Eton Department WUa
Eugenic Department
Evaluation Department
Evangelist Catholic Women’s League Phone
Evangelistic Service Midweek LACHANCE PHARMACY Mien* 647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
Evangelistic Service Midweek Phone
Evangelistic Service Midweek SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL SERVICES Phone
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY Phone
EVENING HORSE RAGES Phone
Evening Service Phone
Evening Service Phone Number
Evening Service WEDNESDAY ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rhone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
Evening Worship Bristol Pastoral Charqe Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Everett Arthurs Department
Everett McDowell 647-3771
Everett Me- Mrs. Herb Robifaille Named Phone Secretary
Every Department
Every Department A Thanksgiving Prayer Service
Every Department FOR
Every Department Heavy Harness
Every Department Ready
Every Department Spring
EVERYONE WELCOME Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
EVERYONE WELCOME PHONE ORDERS ACCEPTED PONTIAC PLUMBING & HARDWARE REG 0 Noël Chevrier
Ewnj Department
Examinations Department Both
Excise Department of Brooklyn
Excise Department of National Revenue
Executive Council Department Act
Executive Department
Exhibition Division Dominion Department
Expanded Grocery Department
EXPERIENCE Eire Department
Experienced Banking Service Phone
Experimental Department of
EXPERT Horner s Garage Phone 350J Shawville Dale Robertson
Explosives Department
Export Controls Division of the Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade
Express Department of
Expropriation Department
Expropriation Department of Transport
Extensio Department
Extension Department
Extension Department Box
Extension Department Macdonald College
Extension Department of Macdonald
Extension Department of Macdonald College
Extension Department of Memorial Trophy
Extension Department of the Montreal Diocesan Theological College
Extension Department of the Theological College
Extension Department of the University of Saskatchewan
Extension Department of the University of Toronto
Extension Department Trophy
Extension Department We
Extension Division Dominion Department of Agriculture
External Afairs Department
External Affairs Department
External Atlhirs Department
EXTRA SPECIAL PRICES ON COATS Department
F & G DEMOLISHERS Phone
F''ultry Department
F*bral Department of Public Works
F,re Department
F. & W. Disc Harrow PHONE BELL
F. H Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Imuronce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCO
F.itor Telephone 647.2580 A Phone 458-2432 QUYON Auto Accessories Fhone
F.Q Department of Public Works
Fabric Shop 647-5658 Wall
Fabric Shop Phone 458-2673 Quyon
Fabric Shop The Farm Gift Shop "647-3606 Tubmen
Fabrics Shawville Plaza 647-5934
Factory Department of the Home Office
Fairgrounds Police Department Celebrity Jails
Families Department
Family Department
Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622
Far Eastern hour Department
Farm & Industry PHONE
Farm Accounting Phone
Farm Credit Phone
Farm Department
Farm Equipment AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Phone Shawville
Farm Equipment JOHN S. HODGINS Phone
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 1-613-432-4831 ST-AMAND & DESJARDI
Farm Equipment Phone
Farm Equipment Phone Shawvllle
Farm Forum Phone Council
Farm Forum Rally Well Attended MEAT RATION COUPONS VALVES ARE CHANCED QUE SHAWVILLE
Farm House Mince Meat Pie
FARM IMPLEMENTS Department of Public Works
Farm Machinery Department
Farm Management Department of the University of Saskatchewan’s College of Agriculture
FARM PRODUCE 647-3872 Lambert Carpets
FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Farm Use Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance S
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Rhone 647-2417 F H. BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Se
Farmer* Business Solicited Savings Bank Department Either
Farmers Business Solicited Savings Bank Department Don’t
Farmers Business Solicited SAVINGS BANK DEPARTMENT Paints
Farmers Department of Agriculture
FARMERS Telephone 647-2291-2 Rodolph Fleury
FAS Concrete 647 Motors
FASCINATION ECONOMY PACK Chicken Legs
FASHION CENTRE Phone
FASHION CENTRE PHONE 46 COBDEN
FASHION CENTRE GEORGE H. FROATJ & SONS PHONE 46 COBDEN
Fashion Phone AM/FM LED Clock Radio Kid-sized Flavoradio
Fashion Shop 647-3746
Fashion Shop SCHROEDER FARM PRODUCE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS OF CANADA CAPITAL REGION
FASHION SHOP Shawville IGA Shopping Centre
FASHIONS # PRINTING Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd. 647-2204 PANASONIC ADMIRAL INGUS DANBY HOUSE OF BRAEMORE
Fast Chicken Breasts
Fast Food" W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware Shawville 647-2731 SMWÜ1LLE LIONS CLUB Powell s Auto Service
Fast Phone
Fast Service MEAT SMART’S MARKET
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 Phone 423-2770 Bryson SHAWVILLE SENIOR Hockey Dance Sat
Father Brian Allan BAPTIST Phone
Favorite Department of Agriculture
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Letters
Fax 647-3704 Postal Code
Fed Phone
Federal 1 Department
Federal Depart Department of National Defence
Federal Department
Federal Department Agriculture
Federal Department Broadly
Federal Department I of Public Works
Federal Department of
Federal Department of ; Agriculture
Federal Department of Agi IcuHure
Federal Department of Agri-
Federal Department of Agricul-
Federal Department of Agricul-a
Federal Department of Agriculture
Federal Department of Agriculture Hog Marketings
Federal Department of Agriculture Inn
Federal Department of Agriculture s Science Service
Federal Department of Agriculture Taken Action
Federal Department of Aircraft Production
Federal Department of Communications
Federal Department of Economic Development
Federal Department of Employment
Federal Department of Energy
Federal Department of Fisheries
Federal Department of Government
Federal Department of Health
Federal Department of Health and
Federal Department of Health and Welfare
Federal Department of Immigration
Federal Department of Indian Affairs
Federal Department of Industry Trade and Commerce
Federal Department of Interior
Federal Department of Justice
Federal Department of Labor
Federal Department of Labor Carried SHAWVILLE
Federal Department of Labour
Federal Department of Manpower
Federal Department of Mines
Federal Department of Mines and Resources
Federal Department of Mines and Technical Surveys
Federal Department of Mines;
Federal Department of Owner
Federal Department of Pub-such
Federal Department of Public Safety
Federal Department of Public Works
Federal Department of State
Federal Department of the
Federal Department of Trade & Commerce
Federal Department of Transport
Federal Department-
Federal Forestry Department
Federal Government Department
Federal Government Department of Health
Federal Government Department of Public Works
Federal Government Department of Revenue
Federal Government Department of Transports
Federal Government State Department
Federal Government’s Department of Information
Federal Health department
Federal Income Tax Department
Federal Insurance Department
Federal Labor Department
Federal Labor Department of
Federal Meteorological Department
Federal Transport Department
Federated Women’s Institutes Phone 613-646-2104 Trucking
FEED Also Custom Slaughtering & Processing REICHE MEAT PRODUCTS LTD.
FEED DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGIST BY APPOINTMENT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE
Feed Department
Feeds hair Tech Chicken Coop Loec Shawvtiie
Felice Department
Fernand Department of Transport
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 SHAWVILLE 819-647-2814 M&R FEEDS Avis
Fester Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Ff Department
FFARMAN Combination Chicken Fresh Herring
Ffcytoo Church Office 647-2764 7:00
Fhe Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
FIBERGLASS PANELS PHONE
FIBF PRFVFRXlAP Wrr* Support Your Local Fire Department
Field Department
Field Husbandry Department
fight-1 cal Department
FIN A SWISS FAMILY ROBINSON PRODUCE DEPARTMENT Color
Fin Department
FINA Phone
Finance Department
Finance Department Capital Works Winter Projects
Finance Department Ottawa
Finance Department Pontiac Community Hospital Shawville
Finance Department St Ottftw DIED.
Finances Department of Finance
Finances Department of Finance Canada Canada
Financial Assistance Department of
Financing Available Phone
FINANCING Available Phone Renfrew
FINDLAY STOVES & FURNACES ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES Phone
Fine Arts Department
Fine Arts Department Session opens Sept.
Fine Country Meat Loaf BAKERY Reg Whole Mary Miles Bologna
Fine Furniture " Phone
Fine Furniture Frederick Stafford SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2208 Johh Forsythe
Fine Furniture Phone
Fine Furniture" Phone
Fine Furniture" PHONE 27 SHAWVILLE
FINE PAIR ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone
FINEST Phone
FINEST Phone Le Magasin Générale
Finest Store 11 SHAMILLE MAIN STREET Second Floor Ladies Wear MEAT DEPARTMENT Stock Your
Finest Store Il SH A WVILLE MAIN STREET Pontiac Second Floor Ladies Wear MEAT DEPARTMENT Hockey Int
Finger Foods Sandwiches • Chicken Pontiac Continuing Education Centre FALL PROGRAMS
Fingerprint Department
Finnigan & Sons Shawville Phone
Fire Armstrong and Sylvia Department
Fire Auto Life Obituary Mary Emily Armstrong Baptist Church Phone
Fire Auto Life Phone
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 458-2830 Head Office -P.O.
Fire Auto — Life Phone
Fire Aylmer F ire Department Départ
Fire Department
Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department #
Fire Department Détecteur de
Fire Department f* Volunteer Fire Department SS* Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department I#1
Fire Department MERRY CHRISTMAS
Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department « 647-6444 Volunteer Fire Department A -V
Fire Department "Hir
Fire Department & Breckenridge Fire Station 453-7676 689-2555 Fire and Emergency Fire
Fire Department & L
Fire Department - Edgar Sloan & Donald Letts
Fire Department - Royce
Fire Department 1
Fire Department 17
Fire Department 647-2239 Office Hours
Fire Department 647-5291 648-2270 Fire Chief
Fire Department 689-2555 689-2555 648-2400
Fire Department 689-2555 OTTER LAKE Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department 689-2555 Volunteer Fire Department | Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department 911 Cellular Emergency
Fire Department ; L.
Fire Department A
Fire Department A/ Fire and Emergency Fire
Fire Department Account
FIRE Department Adjournment
Fire Department Along
Fire Department Angel Tree
Fire Department Angel Tree Committee Firemen
Fire Department Angel Tree Fund Call for Tee Off Times Atkinson
Fire Department Angel Tree Fund Closed Challenge
Fire Department Annual Firemens Ball Saturday
Fire Department Anyone Interested
Fire Department April
Fire Department Assistant Chief Frank
Fire Department Auto
Fire Department AVIS PUBLIC L hôpital
Fire Department A|K*s remite Volunteer Fire Department A Her SS
Fire Department Bake Sale
Fire Department Band
Fire Department Basic
Fire Department Belated
Fire Department Bell s
Fire Department Benefit Party
Fire Department Better
Fire Department Brave
Fire Department Bryson Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department Bud-
Fire Department C
Fire Department Campbell s Bay-Litchfield Volunteer Fire Department Shawville-Clarendon Volunteer F
Fire Department Cancanlaii Rand
Fire Department Car
Fire Department Certified First Responders Fire and Emergency
Fire Department Certified First Responders Fire and Emergency ers
Fire Department Certified First Responders IT
Fire Department Chapeau Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department Check
Fire Department Chichester-Sheenboro Volunteer Fire Department Iw
Fire Department Chief
Fire Department Chief Bill
Fire Department Chief Kevin
Fire Department Chief Lee
Fire Department Chief Léo Ladouceur
Fire Department Chief Mike
Fire Department Chief Rodney
Fire Department Christmas
Fire Department Co-op
Fire Department Coffret
Fire Department Committee
Fire Department Competition
Fire department Country
Fire Department Dance Samedi
Fire Department Dave Moore
Fire Department Dear Editor
Fire Department Delegation
Fire Department Demo Display
Fire Department Demo DRIVING
Fire Department Department
Fire Department Door
Fire Department Door Prizes
Fire Department Ed^mr Harkma
Fire Department ELECTION OF DIRECTORS
Fire Department Equip
Fire Department Evans
Fire Department Executive
Fire Department Extra
Fire Department Extrication Team
Fire Department F
Fire Department Farm
Fire Department Fire and Emergency
Fire Department Fire and Emergency TEST YOUR
Fire Department Fire Chief
Fire Department Fire Chief Leo
Fire Department Fire Protection TEST YOUR
Fire Department Fire Protection Fire Prevention Week
Fire Department Firefighters
Fire Department FIREMAN
Fire Department FIREMAN S BALL
Fire Department FIREMAN S BALL Shawville Lions Hall
Fire Department Firemen’s Ball
Fire Department First
Fire Department First Response
Fire Department Fred
Fire Department Fun Ball Tournament
Fire Department Garry Young
Fire Department He
Fire Department Honnoh Mac Loren
Fire Department Honours
FIRE DEPARTMENT HOTEL
Fire Department I Mansfield Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department I Volunteer Fire Department | Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department I# SH
Fire Department If
Fire Department In- Bekc^
Fire Department Insurances
Fire Department It
Fire Department IttpF
Fire Department JULY
Fire Department Just
Fire Department Kazabazua Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department la
Fire Department Larry Kluke Trucking Native Alliance Local
Fire Department Le Vétéran Gaz Bar 155-784 CANADA LIÉE.
Fire Department Les
Fire Department Library - A
Fire Department Lou Hannaberry
Fire Department Luskville Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department L’l LE-DU-GR AND-CALUM ET Remember
Fire Department MAGNALUM CO.
Fire Department Mansfield Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department Mansfield Volunteer Fire Department Luskville Volunteer Fire Department Fort Coulon
Fire Department Many
Fire Department March
Fire Department McNeils - California
Fire Department Memories
Fire Department MERRY CHRISTMAS ar.d HAPPY
Fire Department Minor
Fire Department Minutes
Fire Department Monday
Fire Department Moved
Fire Department Municipality
Fire Department Must Pass Severe Physical Test
Fire Department NO COVER CHARGE A K Quyon Lions ClubW
Fire Department Nov. 1
Fire Department Oct.
Fire Department October
Fire Department of Calumet Island
Fire Department of Campbell
Fire Department of Quyon Campbell
Fire Department of Shawville
Fire Department of Transport
Fire Department of Waltham
Fire Department Open House
Fire Department Open House A
Fire Department Otter Lake Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department P.O.
Fire Department PCTRO CANADA 689-2555 Volunteer Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department Bean’s Se
Fire Department Please
Fire Department Ponab e
Fire Department Pontiac Butcher Shop Royal Bank
Fire Department Portage-du-Fort Volunteer Fire Department 458-2222 647-5607 Fire Chief
Fire Department Province
Fire Department Pumper-Tanker Apparatus
Fire Department PUR A VIDA Nutrition Store
Fire Department Q Volunteer Fire Department LEGEND KITCHEN
Fire Department Québec Maniwaki
Fire Department Quels
Fire Department Questions chosen
Fire Department QUYON FIRE STATION VÉRIFI
Fire Department Receives
Fire Department Remu-
Fire Department Representative Chris Judd
FIRE DEPARTMENT Resolved
Fire Department Roads
Fire Department Romain
Fire Department Royce Richardson
Fire Department s Fire Department
Fire Department Santa Claus
Fire Department Saturday
Fire Department SEED
Fire Department Shawville
Fire Department Shawville - Clarendon Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department SKl-a-ttlOn
Fire Department Soapbox Derby
Fire Department Sop-pliee
Fire Department St. Joseph
Fire Department Sup
Fire Department Sympathy
Fire Department T-pV A "
Fire Department Tel
Fire Department the
Fire Department the Agricultural Land
Fire Department The Equity TheVoice
Fire Department Third Annual Pig Roast
Fire Department Thorne Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department Thorne Volunteer Fire Department Waltham Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department Three
Fire Department TIRE TEST YOUR
Fire Department Uj
Fire Department Until Fire Fighting Bill Paid
Fire Department Valentine’s Dance
Fire Department VÉRIFIER VOTRE DETECTEUR TEST YOUR DETECTOR
Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department 689-2555
Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department 689-2555 648-2400 Fire
Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department By PAUL MCGEE Equity Editor PONTIAC
Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department I 683-2001
Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department LUSKVILLE & BRECKENRIDGE FIRE STATION
Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department Mi 689-2555
Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department Nationwide
Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department TEST YOUR
Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department Waltham Volunteer Fire Department Campbell
Fire Department Walyatn
Fire Department WANTED
Fire Department We
Fire Department While
Fire Department within Municipal Affairs Department
Fire Department YARD Pig Roast
Fire Department | 467-2424 BRYSON Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department « Calumet Island Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Department) Fire Prevention Week October
Fire Department; Christ-
Fire Department; Emma Howie
Fire Department; RJ s Country Store
Fire Department—
Fire Escape Planning Volunteer Fire Department Le Vétéran Gaz Bar 155-784 CANADA LTÉE.
FIRE FACTS Volunteer Fire Department LUE-DU-GRAND-CALUMET 648-2270 CANADA’S FIRE LOSS FACTS
FIRE FOREST FIRE..... QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL POLICE PHONE
Fire Insurance N MOVING Phone
FIRE Phone
Fire PORTAGE-DU-FORT FORT-COULONGE Volunteer Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department
Fire Prevention Phone
FIRE PREVENTION WEEK OCTOBER 8-14 Volunteer Fire Department Smoke
Fire Prevention Week: Aylmer Fire Department
Fire Programme Claude Department
Fire Protection Kazabazua Volunteer Fire Department
FIRE Telephone: 647-2733 Automotive & Garage:
Fireman’s Department
Firs Department Son
First Rotary Club Luncheon J. C. BRADLEY AUCTIONEER Stittsville Ontario Phone
Fir© Department Supplies
FISH & CHIPS HAM A CHEESE SMOKED MEAT
Fish and Game Department
Fish and Game Department of
Fish and Game Department of Quebec
FISH DINNER STICKS IGA.
Fish Tank Pointer Boat Races LOEB/IGA Logging Games Old Tyme Fiddle
Fisheries Department
Fisheries Department of British Columbia
Fisheries Department of the
Fishery Department
FISHING TACKLE & WORMS HELLCATS Paradise Hunters Association PLUS PHONE
Fjre Department
Flamingo BACON-WRAPPED CHICKEN BREASTS TOURNEDOS Fresh FRENCH STEAK
FLAMINGO BUCKET CHICKEN SCHNEIDERS
Flannel Shirts RATBESTOS MEN’S DEPARTMENT MURRAY BROS Brake Service
Flannel Shirts Wyman - RA.YBBSTOS MEN’S DEPARTMENT MURRAY BROS Brake Service
Flfe Department
Flint Engineer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tai 647-2764 Morning Worsh
FLOOR - LADIES & CHILDRENS DEPT HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Xmas Gift Suggestions
FLOOR - LADIES & CHILDRENS DEPT HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
Floor Furniture Department
Floor Furniture Department Slid
Floor Hardware Department
Floor Toy Department To-day
FLORIDA GRAPEFRUIT Crisp Juicy MdNTOSH APPLES Phone
Flower Department
FLOWER SEEDS LAWNmnAMLDIN Phone
Flower Shop Phone
FLOWERS & VEGETABLE PLANTS Phone
Flowers 647-3583
FLOWERS S VEGETABLE PLANTS Phone
Flyers A Small Iblume Laser Printing Phone
Flyers A Small Vblume Laser Pnming Phone
Fndoy Zion Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE
Fodeiui Department of Miner-,
Foiling Machine Department of Indian Affairs
Fontenelle Phone Cafe Bernard
Food & Barbecue Chicken Specials
Food and Drug Department
Food and Nutrition Department
Food Department • Fresh Dell Cold Meat
Food FROZEN CHICKEN
Food LIVER CHICKEN
FOOD Maple Leaf Sweet Pickled Cottage Roll 12 Pieces Fresh Chicken Combination
FOOD Phone Ottawa
Food Production Department
Food Products Meat Preserved
Food Specials Chicken
FOOL MRS.HOGAHfe CHICKENS/
FOOTWEAR DEPARTMENT Hospital
Footwear Team Jackets and Sweaters Phone
FOP A Chicken Barbecue
FOR RENT Phone Renfrew
FOR RENT Phone Shawville
FOR RENT X Department of Public Works Of Canada TENDERS Sealed Tenders
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Phone
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Phone
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Phone At
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Shawville THE EQUITY Phone
Ford - Mercury Dealer 647-2721
FORD CONVERTIBLE Pair SECOND FLOOR PHONE
FORD Country Squire LTD Phone
Ford Dealers Phone
FORD FAIRLANE V8 AUTO 647-2994 KENMORE ZIG-ZAG SEWING
FORD LTD CROWN VICTORIA FORD RANGER Phone
Ford Phone
Ford Service Phone
Ford Service Phone 64-J.
Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils Furniture Department J.P. Wilson Beautiful New Walnut Dining R
FORD TRUCKS Visitors Welcome SHAWVILLE PHONE
Foreat Department
Foreign Department
Foreman For Service Phone
Forest Department
Forest Inn By IRIS SMITH Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
Forest Protection Department
Forestry Department
Forestry Department of the
Forests Department
Forests Department of
Forests Department of Nova
FOUND CARS & TRUCKS s@5i«sssr 647-2457.
Found REPAIR WORK PHONE
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins NOW 647-3841 MONUMENTS BUILDING CENTRE McCann & Sons Ltd .
FOUNDATIONS Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Free Methodist Campbell
FR0A15 & SONS Fort Coulonge Phone
FR0ATÎ & SONS DAVIS GARAGE Phone
France Department Pontiac Community Hospital Shawvlle
FRANCIS KELLY Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
FRASER S CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
FRED CLOW Telephone 647-2611 PONT!A C PRINTSH0P L TD.
FREE 647-2606 Telephone 432-4224 ESTIMATES
FREE 648-2305 Telephone 432-4224 647-2606 ESTIMATES
FREE ESTIMATES PHONE
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 INN NORWAY
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Social Planning Counci
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donne#y
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donneiy
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnety
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ShawviHe
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showviiie
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 SEPTIC TANK PUMPING MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Rhone 647-2417 Service
FREE ESTIMATES X Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ETUft Free PHONE
FREE HOME DEMONSTRATION Phone MARY S SEWING CENTRE
Free Meth-Ontario Department of Agriculture
Free Methodist womens Mis-lie Department of Colonization
FREE PICK-UP AND DELIVERY PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS - PHONE
Freight Traffic Department
FRENCH BAPTIST CHURCH OTTER LAKE Phone
FRENCH COURSE Phone Horse Draw
French Department
French Department of Agriculture
Fresh Fresh Chicken Legs Kx
FRESH 99c CHICKEN LEGS Pkg
FRESH ASPARAGUS Chicken Breasts
FRESH CHICKEN BREASTS Ib
FRESH CHICKEN BREASTS X
FRESH CHICKEN LEGS
FRESH CHICKEN LEGS Back
FRESH Chicken Legs Potatoes
FRESH CHICKEN LEGS.
Fresh Chicken Wings
Fresh Chicken Wings Canada Grade
Fresh Combination Chicken
FRESH COMBINATION CHICKEN FRESH CHICKEN LEGS
FRESH COMBINATION CHICKEN FRESH CHICKEN LEGS Pk
Fresh Combination Chicken Sweet Pickle Cottage Roll 89 Loose Store Packed Maple Leaf Weiners Scope
FRESH ECON PK Chicken Legs 75( FULL WESTON 22c 6 t OZ Round Steak
FRESH ECONOMY PACK MARY MILES LUNCHEON MEAT PORK LOIN CHOPS FROZEN FOOD BEEF STEAKETTES
FRESH FISH At Woodley’s Meat Shop
Fresh Frying Chicken Chicken Chicken Wings Fresh Whole
FRESH Maple leaf Froien Fantry Shelf CHICKENS CHICKENS DRINKS CAPONS TURKEYS Tomato Juice
Fresh Spinach Chicken Legs Pork Riblets
FRESH UTILITY CHICKEN
Fresh Utility Chicken .83
Fresh Utility Chicken Back
Fresh Utility Chicken Back Attached Chicken Legs
Fresh Utility Chicken Burnt Headcheese AM-on .1.49
Fresh Utility Chicken Devon Bacon
Fresh Utility Chicken Klear Plus Self Polishing Floor Wax
Fresh Utility Chicken Legs
FRESH UTILITY CHICKEN PURE PORK SAUSAGES
Fri- Department
FRIDAYS Phene 647-M21 SHAWVIUI
FRIDAYS Phone
FRIED CHICKEN BARBECUE Follow
Fries .... Chicken Wings
Frigidaire Electric Phone 128 SHAWVILLE FOR SALE— Electric Refrigerator
Frigidaire Sales and Service Pontiac Lions Phone
FRO ATS & SONS Phone
FROÀT8 & SONS Phone
FROATJ & SONS 5-Year GUARANTEE Shawville Phone
FROATS & SONS Shawville Phone
FROATS & SONS > PONTIAC DAIRY RED D WO- DIAL HE MEM Phone
Froats & Sons Ltd BUILDING SUPPLY Phone
FROATS & SONS LTD JL CIMITIIY 121 ARGYIE ST S PHONE
FROATS & SONS Phone
FROATS & SONS PHONE 64 SHAWVILLE
FROATS & SONS PHONE 64 SHAWVILLE Be
FROATS A SONS GENERAL INSURANCE Phone IH CALL CAMPBELL
FROATS A SONS Phone
FROATS Sc SONS Phone
Front End Loader & Backhoe” LORNIE ROONEY Shawville Shawville Phone
Front Phone
Front St E. Phone
FRONTS & SONS Phone
Frozen Escalop Chicken
FROZEN FOOD Chicken Legs Pepperoni Sticks Maple Leaf Whole
FROZEN FOOD DEPARTMENT SPECIALS Nabisco Shreddies
Frozen Foods Bucket 4.69 Schneiders Chicken Breasts
Frozen Haddock Fish Fries Frying Chickens L Hi
Frozen Maple Leaf BOLOGNA For Chicken Legs & Breasts Wed
FROZEN Swifts CHICKEN - TURKEY - BEEF
Frozen Utility CHICKEN
Frozen Utility Chicken FROZEN FOOD Maple Leaf Sweet Pickle Cottage Roll .1.49
FROZEN UTILITY CHICKEN FROZEN ROOSTER 1
FRUIT MART NEW PHONE NUMBER
FRYING
Frying Pan Into Fire
FT Good Pine Logs Phone
Fuel Department of the Automobile Association
Fuel Oil Customer 5MAWVIUC PHONE 447.1577
Fuel Research Board of the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research
Funeral Benefit Department
Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 KELLEHER TAXI BEAN
FUNERAL HOME CHICKEN COOP DONALD FIELDING COMPANY CROSSROAD RESTAURANT LAKESIDE HOTEL AUBERGE DE LA
Funeral Men’s Department Men’s Wool Ribbed Underwear
Funeral Service Shawville Phone
FUNERAL SERVICE P Many Department of Agriculture
Funeral Service Phone
FUNERAL SERVICE Phone Maryland Prayer Service
Funeral Service Quebec Phone
Fur Department
Fur Department Embalmer
Fur Department GEORGE HYNES SsM Embalmer
Furnace Oil Customers HOMFLITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LIMITED Phone
Furnace Service Far Our Customers Phone
Furnace Service Per Our Customers Phone
Furnishing Department
Furnishing Department Mens All-wool Sweater Coats
Furnisihng Department
FURNITURE Phone
FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Phone
Furniture Centre Pontiac PHONE 34SJ Births STANLEY—To Archie
FURNITURE Department
Furniture Department 1 During Shawville
Furniture Department Boys
FURNITURE DEPARTMENT 10
FURNITURE DEPARTMENT 8.00
FURNITURE DEPARTMENT A
FURNITURE DEPARTMENT Automobile Dealer Franchises
Furniture Department BALM Despite
Furniture Department Beautify
Furniture Department Camp Stools
Furniture Department Estimates
Furniture Department Fire Life Automobile
Furniture Department Furniture
Furniture Department Kitchen Stools Hardwood
Furniture Department Look Here Dods
Furniture Department LOST Otter Lake
Furniture Department Manufactures
FURNITURE DEPARTMENT Morley Hodgins Ltd Set
Furniture Department Nothing
Furniture Department Old .
Furniture Department OUR SPECIAL FOR
Furniture Department Priced
Furniture Department Saturday
Furniture Department Second Floor
FURNITURE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR SPECIAL
Furniture Department SIMMONS Sliding Bed Couches
Furniture Department Simmon’s Bed Outfit
Furniture Department Simmon’s Bed Outfit Bitebllebed
Furniture Department Special July Sale
Furniture Department Special June Sale
Furniture Department Special Offer -
Furniture Department Stark’s Corners
Furniture Department Studio Couches
Furniture Department THE KUbbELL HOUSE
Furniture Department W. F. CALDWELL.
Furniture Department W. O COWAN
FURNITURE DEPARTMENT X
Furniture Department X CAMPANA’8 S Italian NI
FURNITURE Phone
FURNITURE REPAIRED & REFINISHED Phone 39 ROW AT & ROW AT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Furniture SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 TEL.
Further Information Call Shawville Electric Phone
G ’TOD DAD SPORT SHIRTS 9 TDD DAD SPORT SHIRTS r SHOPS RENFREW Phone
G A MEAT DEPARTMENT Loose Maple Leaf 55<
G ORK CHICKEN TURKEYS
G. CHISNELL Chicken Supper
G. WORDEN Telephone 647.2510
G.C. ANDERSON Post Office Department Mail Service Branch
G.T.R. Industries Department
GADAGE Shawville Phone
GAGNON GROCERY STORE CHARCOAL B.B.Q CHICKEN DINNER
Gall 647-2439 or
Gall Orr Phone
Galvanic Current Classy Touch Electrolysis 647-6745 Grocery Store Loeb Shawville Mam St.
Game Department
GARAGE V //f Phone
GARAGE CUTTING Bell Phone
Garage Inc GROCERY DEPARTMENT Tel
GARAGE MANSFIELD Bristol, Quebec 819-647-3313 Lung Association
GARAGE Rambler Sales and Service Phone
GARDEN TOOLS C.C.M. BICYCLES AND TRICYCLES BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone
GARDEN TOOLS VISIT OUR CHINA DEPARTMENT DROP
Garlic Chicken Wings
Garrison Supply Co. Phone
Gas Department of Glasgow
GATTUSO PLAIN CHICKEN NOODLE
GAZA WHOLE CHICKEN
GAZZA WHOLE CHICKEN 89c
GBADIAL PAY MEAT
GE Phone
General Contractor Brvson Sales & Leasing Specialist Phone
General Contractor Sales & Leasing Specialist Phone
General Education and Academic Support Department
GENERAL ELECTRIC S GREATEST REFRIGERATOR Pontiac Dairy Phone
General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE
General Insurance Association Style 1 Unisex Total Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622 Hwy
General Insurance b Phone
General Insurance CIOYHIS SHOPS T Shawville Phone
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone 647-3737 647-2851 PUBLI
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
GENERAL INSURANCE Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7.2*3# SHAWV
General Insurance PHONE
General Insurance PHONE 111 SHAWVILLE Phone Shawvllle
GENERAL INSURANCE Phone 119J SAN.TONE ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA
GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 447-252$ SHAWVILLE DR WALLACE HODGINS
General Insurance PHONE PR
General Insurance SHAW VILLE PHONE
GENERAL INSURANCE Shawville Lionettes OFFICE 819-647*5701 POWELL
General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE
General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE 111
General Medicine Department
General Motors Owner & Phone
General Motors Sales & Service SHAWVILLE PHONE
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Phone
General Passenger Department
General Solicitor Law Department Canadian National Railways P.O.
General Store Phone 29 COULONGE FORT
General Store Shawville Phone
General Store Shawville Phone
General Store Electrical Contractor Phone
General Store FREE DELIVERY Shawville PHONE
General Store Phone
General Store Phone 29 DOW IttWtRY LIMITED Montreal
General Store Pub-Big Print Phone Book
General Store Shawvillc Phone 29 SHAWVILLE
General Store SHAWVILLE Phone
General Store SHAWVILLE Phone
General Store SHAWVILLE Shawville PHONE
General’s Department
General’s Department Bradley
Gentlemen’s Hair Care 647-5211 FOP APPOINTMENT PHONE- Located
GENTS ELECTRIC RAZORS Phone
GEO Sales b Leasing Specialists Phone
GEO J Sales & Leasing Specialists Phone
GEO j Sales b Leasing Specialists Phone
GEO Sales b Leasing Specialists Phone
GEO Suies & Leasing Specialists Phone
Geodetic Survey Department of the
Geography English Department
Geological Department
Geological Department Methodist Parsonage
GEORGE H EROATS & SONS SHAWVILLE PHONE
GEORGE H FROATS & SONS PHONE
German Department of Food Supply
GIANT SIZE CHICKEN Spic & Span 69c ROUND STEAKorRUMP
Gibbtet Fresh Chicken Combination All Beef Weiners Mary Miles Reg
Giblets Combination Chicken Chicken Legs
Gienwood Shopping Plaza Phone
Gift Department
GIFT DEPARTMENT Gordon
Gifts 647-5632 Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
Giftware Department
Girls Costume—Leora Lado-Heather Best QUALITY CHRISTMAS CARDS Berta Sparling SHAWVILLE Meat Market
Girls Department
Girls Department EASTER CARDS
GIRLS FOR KNITTIN Department
Girls Knitted Dresses Phone
Girls Wear Department
GIT Annual Affiliation Service PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
GIVE GENEROUSLY 647-2073 647-2074 Call
Gknwood Shopping Flame Phone
GladCrcst Casper Highest Increase Presented Shawville F Clarendon Fire Department
GLAHS GREENHOUSES 647-3128 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Glanders Department of Agriculture
Glassware Department
Glcnwood Shopping Plaza Phone
Glenn Department of Defense
GLENN Secretary Phone
Glenwnod Shopping Flsie Phone
Glenwnod Shopping Plaza Phone
Glenwnod Shopping Pleie Phone
Glenwnod Shopping Pleza Phone
Glenwoed Shopping Maia Phone
Glenwoed Shopping Plaia Phone
Glenwoed Shopping Plaza Phone
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD Ope# Thmdoy Glenwood Shopping Plaza Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plain Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plan Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plan—Aylmer Road PHONE
Glenwood Shopping Plata Phone
Glenwood Shopping PlauHHHHj Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plaxe Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plaxs Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plaza Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plaze—Aylmer Road PHONE
Glenwood Shopping Plazi Phone
Glenwood Shopping Pleia Phone
Glenwood Shopping Pleie CORDUROY SUMS AND FAN LEGS - GREY SKIRTS
Glenwood Shopping Plixi Phone
GLINWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA Phone
GLORIA S BEAUTY SALON 647-3893 ERFLE BUS LINES LTD.
GM GROCERY DEPARTMENT
GO Phone
Golden Baste Chicken
Golden Baste Chicken .1.19
Golden Baste Chicken .1.49
Golden Baste Chicken 1.39 Secret Roll-on
Golden Baste Chicken Bartlett Pears
Golden Baste Chicken Kidney DAIRY & Large Gr A
Golden Baste Chicken Maple Leaf Ham Leg
Golden Baste Chicken ML
Golden Baste Chicken Sokd .89
Golden Baste Chicken Stuart
GOLDEN FRIED CHICKEN APRIL
Golden Girl Margarine Chicken Legs
Golden Girl Table Spread Pre-Dressed Grade A Turkeys Pre-Dressed Chickens Fish Sticks Jubilee Bacon
Golden Phone
GOLDEN SHASTA RESTAURANT Phone
GOLDEN Shawville Phone
Golf Club Pro Shops Phone
Good & Meaty Schneiders Meat Pies
Good Butcher Shop Equipment; Birc Meat Saw; Berkel Grinder
Good Department English Prints
Good Food & Fine Wines Phone
Good Housekeeping Bureau Good and Careless Habits Phone
Good Housekeeping Bureau Horse Blankets Phone
Good Housekeeping Bureau Phone 80 Horse Blankets MRS.
Good Housekeeping Bureau Phone 80 MRS.
Good Legs
GOOD Phone
Goods Department
Goods Department Flannelettes
Goods Department LOOK HERE FOR SALE.
Goods Department MAIN
Goods Department Men’s Mackinaw Coats Special
Goods Department OTTAWA ONT PHONE
Goods Department Readymade Clothing Fur
Goods Department Sale
GOODS DEPARTMENT.
GOOD^VEARi Wilson’s Garage Phone
GORDIE S WELDING Shawville Phone
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 647-2953 OR
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhoiw 647-2525 L L. L LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD OU YON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER 684-4433 PHONE SHAWVILLE^
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phene 647-2525 LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Shawville St Johns Quyon
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD PHONE SHAWVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD PHONE SMAWVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD v- L & PHONE
GORDON Phone Victoria
GORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE IlfJ MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.À.
Gospel Service Standard Church Anglican 647-2161
Gould Family Broiler Chicken Barn January 10
Goulds Store Phone Cobden 21-3U.
GOUVERNEMENT DU QUEBEC DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE Tel
GOUVERNEMENT DU QUÉBEC DEPARTMENT OF LANDS AND FORESTS Ladysmith
GOUVERNEMENT DU QUEBEC DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL AFFAIRS OPEN
Government Department
Government Department Mrs. Louis
Government Department of Education
Government Department of Fisheries
Government Department of Industry
Government Department of Mines
Government Department of Natural Resources
Government Department of Trad
Government Department of University of Ottawa
Government Fellow- Starks Corners Phone
Government Insurance Department
Government Stores | Department
Government Technical Education Department
GRADE A BEEF ONLY Phone
Grade A Chicken
GRADE A RED RIBBON BEEF fS Chicken Legs
Grade Department Association District No.
Grades ¦f Co Phone
Graduate Mainville Meat Shop Bryson
GRADUATE McGILi UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY KENSLEY ELECTRIC SHAWVIILI PHONE
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY PHONE
GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2431 Phon* 647-24 f7
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2438 Anglican Parish
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST Smart PHONE
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DWltfsT PHONE
GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY PHONE
GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
GRADUATIONS S FAMILY GROUPS # STUDIO PHOTOS Phone
GRAHAM & Go’s DEPARTMENT ASK FOR
GRAHAM 647-3885 GARAGE 819-458-2333 HOME
GRAHAM Office 647-3885 Residence
GRAINS UONGS CHICKEN LEGS TOMATO SOUP
Grant Agricultural Department Coehrane-Rhrer- Letter
GRAPEFRUIT GROCERY DEPARTMENT QUAKER FLOUR
GRAPEFRUIT LB CHICKEN LEGS SWEET & JUICY FLORIDA JOLLY MILLER ORANGE FLAVOR CRYSTALS.
Grass 0 Savings Department Either
GRAVEL CRUSHING Phone 483-2810 Bible Study
Great Britain I Department
Great Britain Phone Slmwville
Great Britian Department of Transports
Great Department Store
Great Liffe BRYSON THEATRE NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance PHONE
Great Trade-in Department
Greater Hull School Board Supply Department
GREATEST CLOTHING VALUE Phone
Green Beans CHICKEN GIBLETS
GREEN GIANT NIBLETS CHICKEN GIBLETS PORK HOCKS MAPLE LEAF ASSORTED COOKED MEATS CORN
GREEN HARDWARE DEPARTMENT WORK PANTS WOOL SPECIAL!
Greer’s Store 647-2390 FOUNDATION
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES 647-3357 Sheen Esher & Malakoff Council
GRIFFIN & SON ZACHARIAS GARAGE Phone 648-2602 Otter Lake
GRINDSTONES Holiness Movement CHICKEN FEEDERS HODGINS GARAGE Rev. W.
Grocery Department
GROCERY DEPARTMENT HEINZ ROYAL SUPER TOWELS HEINZ KEGO KETCHUP
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Ladies ALL-WEATHER SHERRIFFS JELLO
GROCERY DEPARTMENT M
Grocery Department Pie Apples
Grocery Department Roman Names A
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Slim Wrangler
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Water-proof Mountaineer
Grocery Department 25c FOR SALE— House
GROCERY DEPARTMENT ALLEN
Grocery Department Any
Grocery Department APPLES
Grocery Department APPLES.
Grocery Department APPLES—All
Grocery Department AT PRICES THAT
Grocery Department Boot
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Bristol Ridge
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Bristol Ridge Services
GROCERY DEPARTMENT BRYSON THEATRE
Grocery Department Call
GROCERY DEPARTMENT CANADIAN Aylmer Road
GROCERY DEPARTMENT CHASE & SANBORN - INSTANT CARNATION MEAT DEPARTMENT
GROCERY DEPARTMENT CHICKEN LEGS OR BREASTS LAMB SHOULDER CHOPS DEVON SAUSAGES Red
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Chocolate & Cream
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Closed Mondays
GROCERY DEPARTMENT COAL We
Grocery Department Coarse
GROCERY DEPARTMENT D WANTED—Girl
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Dealer
GROCERY DEPARTMENT DEL MONTE Tomato JUICE C
GROCERY DEPARTMENT FEATURES Red & White EVAPORATED
Grocery Department Filled Up With Good Things
Grocery Department Filled Up With Good Things Ilf
Grocery Department FOR SALE—75 Barred Rock Pullets
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Fruit & Vegetables
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Golden Girl
GROCERY DEPARTMENT GROCERY DEPARTMENT GROCERY DEPARTMENT GROCERY DEPARTMENT AYLMER SCOTIAN GOLD Vi
GROCERY DEPARTMENT GROCERY DEPARTMENT GROCERY DEPARTMENT GROCERY DEPARTMENT CAPRI
GROCERY DEPARTMENT GROCERY DEPARTMENT SHAWVILLE
GROCERY DEPARTMENT GROCERY DEPT.
Grocery Department GROCERY SPECIALS FOR SALE— A
Grocery Department Highest
Grocery Department Hot Weather Drinks
Grocery Department Is F<
GROCERY DEPARTMENT KODAK FILM Oats
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Lions Community Centra
Grocery Department Manufactures
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Maple Leaf Pure LARD
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Master Buddie and
Grocery Department of
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Pts Morrisburg Shawville Buckingham Perth-Smith Falls Ottawa
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Purity SHI
GROCERY DEPARTMENT RED BRAND ROUND Shoulder STEAKS Jubilee B SUNLIGHT GIANT POWDER GROCERY DEPARTME
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Red Participation
GROCERY DEPARTMENT ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
GROCERY DEPARTMENT ROYALE
Grocery Department School
GROCERY DEPARTMENT SCOTTIES Ib
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Sheriff
GROCERY DEPARTMENT ST.
Grocery Department Toilet Soap Specials
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Top Valu $
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Top Valu BREAD Top Valu MARGARINE
GROCERY DEPARTMENT TOP VALU TOMATO JUICE
GROCERY DEPARTMENT TopValu TOMATO JUICE
Grocery Department Vanity Benches Wine
Grocery Department WANTED—Girl
Grocery Department X Bristol Ridge Services
GROCERY DEPARTMENT X L STRAWBERRY
Grocery Department Your Turn
GROCERY DEPARTMENT.
Grocery Departm’t Toy Department Don’t Spoil
GROCERY Phone
Grooming Department
GROUND 11 CHICKEN BREASTS P.E.I.
GROUND COFFEE CHICKEN ENTREE DOG FOOD RED ROSE PKG
Grove cemetery Phone
Grove Inn Phone
GST Phone
Gtngerale Roast Chicken Rlced Potatoes Giblet Gravy Baked Squash Molded Red Salad Boiled Dressing P
GUERRIER Notary Public CAMPBELL,S BAY QUEBEC Drapery Department
Guidance Department
Guidance Department of the Shawville High School
Guild Hold Supper Wilson’s Garage Phone
GUnwood Shopping Plaza Phone
H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
H. EOTTML Secretary Department of Public Works
Habitant Hot Chicken Sauce
Habitant Hot Chicken Sauce Shirriff Good Morning Marmalade Top Valu Choice Peas 59
Habitant Hot Chicken Sauce Swartz Raisins Fresh Back Included Chicken Breasts
HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawvillc
HAIR GALLERY Shawville 647-2872 J & J GROCERY TAKE TIME
Half Barbacued Chicken
Half Chicken Dinner
HALF PRICE School Dresses THE SHAWVILLE MEAT SHOP Bum
HALF ROAST CHICKEN
HALVES WINGS CHICKEN
HAM IGA MARY MILES MAPLE LEAF CANADA GRADE A
HAM SOUP... CAPRI LUNCHEON MEAT... KRAFT
Hamburger Maple Lodge Chicken Weiners
Hamburgers Fried Chicken
Hamil-The Department of National
HAMILTON Phone
HAMS & SMOKED MEAT PICNIC SHOULDER
Hand Saws Butcher Saws Kitchen Meat Saws
Handicrafts Department
HAPPY BIRTH DA Y SMITH & ASSOCIATES 647-5666 PETER
Hara....... Department of Health Hector Hronson__
Hardware Department
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT EX MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT EX MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR CHARGEX MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN
Hardware Department - Standard Church - o - Rev.
Hardware Department Apply
Hardware Department Batteries
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT CHARGEX MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Clint Eastwood IIU
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT CLOTHES PIN BAG
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Cold Weather Coming Plastic Storm Windows Putty MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Electric Dryer Venting Kits PHONE
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT EQUITY SUBSCRIBERS
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT EX MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT FOR BACK -
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MEN S AND BOYS’ DEPARTMENT END-OF-SEASON Clearance Sale
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MENS
Hardware Department Mens & Boys Department & Second Floor FOR PARTICULAR MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR GET YOUR
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR Spring
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MENS DEPARTMENT Mens Canadian Made
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MENS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR Gifts
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MEN’S & BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR Portable Electric PHANTOM SALE December
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PANT SUITS 25.98-42.00
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Phone
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 THEATRE Porsolak Super White PAINT SALE MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesda
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 Water Wisk Car Wash Brush
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PRO-COAT PAINT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Raymond Johnston BEAUTI- TONE PAINT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN’S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT EX KEL VINA TOR See
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR BERRYTONE MOBIL PAINTjOil Base
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR CHARGEX MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR F MEN’S AND BOYS’ DEPARTMENT Shop
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR Fall
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR Hardwire MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT EX PEAT MOSS See
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR Home Herd**/# Stores MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR Horn
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR H^rdwve MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR ÎËX MEN S AND BOVS DEPARTMENT Xzr
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR JUST ARRIVED
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT 1
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTME
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT CHARGEX Good
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT 11 NEW FALL ARRIVALS
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT 11 SPECIAL SA
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT JOGGERS X SHIRTS
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS’ DEPARTMENT HARGEX
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS’ DEPARTMENT EX
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS’ DEPARTMENT Get
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT LIE New
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MENS Md BOYS DEPARTMENT F
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN’S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN’S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT Ior EX
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN’S AND BOYS’ DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR T MEN S AND BOYS
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR TUB MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT TRAVEL BAGS TRUNKS SUIT CASto FUTES
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR XIX MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR XT MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT EX
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Semi - Gloss Flat PUBLIC SKATING Lions Community Centre Every
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SPORT BEAUTI-TONE
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SUMP PUMPS
Hardware Department We
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT «* L & M Electronics Radio Appliances—Furniture
HARDWARE LIMITED Phone Redrew HE
HARDWARE LIMITED Phone Renfrew HE
HARDWARE Phone
HARDWARE UNITED Jeweller PHONE
HARDY PLANTS 647-2680 MORLEY’S REG D BUILDING SUPPLIES
Harness Department
Harness Shop 647-3136
HARRIET J Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
HARRY WILSON & SONS Phone
Harvest Home Chicken Supper
Harvey Department of Transport
Hat Department MuryKIlen H I,kn
HAUNTED HOUSE Phone
Having* Department
Havings Department
Hawaiian Department
HAWYILLB S SHAWVILLE Meat Market
HAYES & SONS 1 Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone
HAYES & SONS 647-2221,647-2594 C.B.L. PIRIE ENTERPRISES
Hayes & Sons Funer-Phone
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 Management and Staff BAIE PONTIAC B
Hayes & Sons Funeral Homes 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221 DEATH Dagenais
Hayes and Sons BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MENS DEPARTMENT Pastor Rev. A. Morgan 7.95 Forsyth
HAYES Furniture Department S #
HAYES Furniture Department SIMMONS Davenport Bed
He Department of Agriculture
Headaches Department of Commerce
Health & Beauty Chicken Legs Combination Chicken *.99 Country Maple Mini Sizzlers
Health & Beauty Dutch Treat Weiners Large Utility Chickens lb* .1.29 Baby Wax Bologna .1.39
Health & Beauty Fresh Chicken Knife Cut Breast ILL ,b1.59 Round Steaks Burns Shamrock Sliced Bacon
Health and Beauty Alda | Utility Chicken Clover Leaf Pink
Health and Safety Department
Health and Welfare Department
Health and Welfare Department of Canada
Health Department
Health Department of the
Health Department Will Send Free "
Health of Animals Division of the Department of Agriculture
Health Protection Branch Department of National Health and Welfare Published
Health Sciences Department
HEATING Myers Pumps Phone
HEATING Myers Pumps Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Hebdbn Savings Bank Department Compound* Interest
Hecretan Department of Public Works
hei-1 Department of Public Works Of Canada TENDERS Smith
Heinz Soup Chicken Noodle JoHy MiBer Crystals Orange Flavor McNair Currents .79
Hell Reservations Phone
Henhh Department
HENSLEY ELECTRIC SURGEON DENTIST Phone
Heritage College Continuing Education Department
Heritage College Personnel Department
Heritage Liberal Arts and English Department Awards
HHHHHH Phone Coal
Hi Frozen New Zealand Whole Dominion Sliced White Lamb Legs
Hi Sales & Leasing Specialists Phone
Hie Department of Education
Hie Junior Department
High School English Department
High School Hockey Phone
High School Leaving Certificate Phone Warren Halligan
High School Physical Education Leaders 647-5666 PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEADERS CORPS
High School PhytKtl Education Department Coat
High School Reunion 647-2191 L PONTIAC MONUMENTS Marbre
Highway Department
HIGHWAY MENACE Department of Highways
Highways Department
HIHHHHHI Phone
Hilton Mines Phone 627-21
Hind Department of Public Works
His Department
His Grocery Department
HIS TRIO News Reel CHAPTER 10 SEA RAIDERS SERIAL - WRITE OR PHONE
Historical Society presented Department
History Department
HIVER VIEW INN M 647-3340 X
Hiving* Department
Hlghknar Cod Fish Sticks 397g SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT For Xmas G
HMMMMMNMPH Phone 647-2438.
Hoad Department
Hoads Department
HOBART Electric Meat Sheer
Hobbs & Son PHONE
Hobbs & Son ÎHAWVHIE ELECTRIC Athol Dale Phone
Hobbs & Son DEAN & MERRITT’S PHONE
Hobbs & Son SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC SHAWVILLE PHONE
HOBBS & SONS Phone
Hobbs & Sons SHAW VILLE PHONE
Hobbs & Sons 647-2814 Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes & Sons 647-2221 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd
Hobbs & Sons Chicken Coop Palmer’s Boutique B’s Restaurant Pontiac Electric Joy Moorhead Hubert & H
HOBBS & SONS CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Shawville Phone
HOBBS & SONS GARAGE Phone 136 MAIN ST.
HOBBS & SONS L TD. Shawville Phone
Hobbs & Sons LIMITED PHONE
HOBBS & SONS PHONE
Hobbs & Sons SHAWVILLE PHONE
Hobbs & Sons WRITE OR PHONE
HOBBS A SONS GARAGE Phone 136 MAIN ST.
Hobbs and Sons Ltd 647
HOBBS AND SONS LTD SHAW U PHONE
HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgina Plaza
HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
Hobbs Furniture & Appliances DALE S NEEDLEWORK SHOP 647-5600 Hodgins Plaza SHAWVILLE
HOBBS Phone
HOBBS Shawville Phone
Hobbs&Sons Hodgins Garage TELEPHONE 64 PHONE
HODCINS STORE DONAT Le GUERRIER House Furnishings Department LL.
HODCINS STORE House Furnishings Department DONAT Le GUERRIER BA.
HODGINS Phone
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business 1.63
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business AUCTION
HODGINS 8MYTH S Service Station Phone
HODGINS BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC DRV CLEANERS Phone
Hodgins Co , Ltd Head Office Montreal Every Department
Hodgins Co. Ltd Phone
Hodgins Co. Ltd WATCH FOR Phone
Hodgins Company Limited Phone
Hodgins Company Limited PIRATES OF BLOOD RIVER Kerwin Mathews Phone
HODGINS COMPANY LTD J SHAWVILLE - PHONE
HODGINS DEAN & MERRITT S Shawville General Store Phone
Hodgins Graduate McGill University ANNOUNCEMENT SURGEON DENTIST Shawvllle Phone
Hodgins Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone 250 Yl Office 38
Hodgins Grocery Department
Hodgins Ltd Phone
Hodgins Ltd s Shawville Phone
Hodgins Lumber Co Shawvillè Phone 27 Automobile
Hodgins Lumber Co Wyman Shawville Phone
HODGINS LUMBER Shawville Phone 27
HODGINS O’KEEFE NIGHT Phone
HODGINS Phone
HODGINS Pontiac Furniture Centre Phone
Hodgins Receives Wings Phone
HODGINS Sheppard Motors Pontiac Gleaners PHONE
Hodgins Shopping Plaza 647-2260
Hodgins Store Fort Coulonge Phone
Hodgins Store Giftware Department Getting Married
HODGINS STORE Limited Phone
Hodgins Store Phone
HODGINS STORE Qiftioare Department
Hodgins Store Shawville 819-647-2731 819-647-6363 Support Cancer Research Dr. MacLellan Dr. Wootton
HODGINS Stores Department
HODGINS'' GROCERY DEPARTMENT.
Hog Feeds Chicken Feeds Dairy Feeds
Hog Feeds Chicken Feeds Dairy Feeds Family Herald
Hog Utility Chicken 1
HOIKilNS Wilson’s Garage Phone 64
HOLIDAY HOURS J & J GAS BAR Department
Holiness Movement Tabernacle Phone
Holland Sales & Service Phone
Holsteinand Junior Department
Holt Blacksmith Shop 1-619-647-3592 Custom Field Spraying FTcndcrgast
Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575
Home Bakery Tel 647-2575 ELVES GIFT SHOP Shiwvllle Shawville
Home Bible Study 647-2555 Waltham Our Lady of
HOME CENTER ANTIQUES GROCERY DEPARTMENT
Home Department
Home Economics Women’s Institute Branch of Ontario Department of Agriculture Holding Three
Home Hardware Hardware Phone
Home Hardware Phone
HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT A MAN’S WORLD OF A / CHARGEX BOYS WEAR
HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT It* Christmas Wrap Christmas Cards Christmas Table Cloths CHINA Pile Line
HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT "
HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT -9# PHONE
HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Cash Sales
HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT CHARGE
HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT LADIES LEAGUE 11
HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MENS
HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MINS
HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
HOME HEAT SERVICE Phone Shawville
Home Made Department
Home Made Meat
Home of Fine Furniture Phone
Home of Fine Furniture PHONE 29 X
Home of Fine Furniture Red & White Food Store PHONE 647-2268 FOOD
Home Of Fine Furniture SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE MAIN STREET PHONE
Home Of Fine Furniture" GENERAL STORE Phone
Home of Fine Furniture" Phone
Home of Fine Furniture" Shawville Phone
Home of Fine Furniture" Shawville Phone
HOME Phone
Home Service Department
Home Service Department 49 Wellington St.
HOMEMADE CHINESE FOOD BARBECUE CHICKEN
Homily For Information Phone
Honey Donuts CHICKEN FROZEN -
HONEYWELL & BURPEE SHAWVILLE PHONE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOI NT ANTS Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone CE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone SE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone SE 1-1114 Phone ZS Phone HE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS DEMONSTRATOR Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FUNERAL HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE 647-2469 SHAWVILLE Phon
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS J Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS JOHN F. KELLY QUYON Phone SE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS JOHN F. KELLY QUYON Phone SE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS LIVING WAGES Phone CE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS PAUL MARTINEAU JOHN DIEFENBAKER Phone SB
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone 2-1114 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR COMPLETE ELECTRICAL SER
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone 2-1114 WNimiiiimwiiiimiMiiimiiimiiiiiiiiimimimiiii B
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone CE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone CE S-11M
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone Quyon
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone SB
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone SE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone SE 1-1114 Phone U Phone HE Z-285Î Si Sparks Street
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS SHAWVILLE Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS SHAWVILLI PHONE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS SHAWVIUI PHONE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE PHONE PR
HONEYWELL & BURPEE SHAWVILLE PHONE 60 CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
HONEYWELL & BURPEE SHAWVILLE PHONE SO CHARTERED
HONEYWELL & BURPEE SHAWYIUI PHONE SO CHARTER D ACCOUNTANTS
Honorable Department of Animal Science
HOOUINS Sheppard Motors SHAWVILLE PHONE
Horigins Garage X X Quebec Game Department Critized
HORNER & SON Phone
HORNER & SON Phone
HORNER S GARAGE Phone
HORNER S GARAGE Phone
HORNER S GARAGE NU- VARIETY STORE TROPHY Shawville Phone
HORNER S GARAGE Phone
Horner s Garage Phone 350J Shawville Male Help Wanted Experienced
HORNER S GARAGE Phone 7-2665 SHAWVILLE
HORNER S GARAGE Shawville Phone
HORNER Shawville Phone
HORNERS GARAGE Phone
Horners Shop SHAWVILLE TeL 647-2419 Norval Kilgour Ottawa
Horse Department
Horse Meat
Horse Power Phone
Horticultural Department
Horticultural Department of Algonquin College
Horticulture Department
HOSE PAINTS CHICKEN FEEDERS WASH TUBS - DAIRY PAILS VARNISH - WALLPAPER WATER FOUNTAINS BARN PAILS
Hospital Department
Hospital Drive Phone
Hospital for Sick Children end Department of Ophthalmology
Host Office Department
HOT CHICKEN.... HAMBURG STEAK HOT HAMBURG
HOT CHICKEN.... HAMBURG STEAK HOT HAMBURG....
Hot Dogs Chicken Pie Dinners
HOT SPICE CHICKEN Potato
Hotel Ladysmith 647-6797 VF/ 1rs
Hotel Phone
HOTEL Phone Beulah MacDougall
HOULE & FILS INC. - TERMS AVAILABLE Phone
House 60s Chicken Noodle
House Builders $ Department of Public Works
House Clothing Department
House Clothing • Department
House Dresses Phone
HOUSE FURNISHINGS DEPARTMENT
House League Hockey IGA
House of Com Phone
House of Flowers Shawville 647-3878 Country Treasures Shawville
House Our Dress Goods Department
House PHONE
HOUSE SHAWVILLE Telephone 35 MEAT MARKET
House Specialty CHICKEN SALAD ON A KAISER
Housefurnishing Department Charteris
Housefurnishing Department WALTER
Household Department
Household Department ; Health Department ; Young Folks’ Department; Ladies’ Department; Fashion Dep
Household Department Being the
Household Department Useful Hints
Household Economic Department
Household Science Department—Dr.
HOUSES DENTAL SURGEON TERRY PHONE
HOUSES FOR SALE Phone Saturday
Housing Department
HOWARD GROCERY DEPARTMENT Dealer
HOWARD PHONE
Howards Department of the
HP Gus Jarchow—Bristol Phone 647-3682 T MOAN
HRCSH COMBINATION CHICKEN
HT Laurier Vallieres-7 GROCERY DEPARTMENT
Hubert McCauley JEWELLER Phone
Hubert Soup Chicken Noodle Economypak Maple Leaf Pepperoni
Hull Fire Department Muriel Schwartz
Hull PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE *48-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
Hull Police Department
Human Resources Department
Human Resources Department P.O.
Human Resources Department Pontiac Community Hospital Shawville
Human Resources Department Renfrew Victoria Hospital
Hungarian Department of
HUNGARIAN FOOD HUNGARIAN GUIASH - CHICKEN PAPRIKAS
HUNGARIAN FOOD HUNGARIAN GULASH - CHICKEN PAPRIKAS
HUNGARIAN FOOD HUNGARIAN GULASH - CHICKEN PAPRIKAS City
HUNTING DEPARTMENT SALE
Husbandry Department
Husky Farm 647-2455
Hydro Que|------------- CROWN DIAMOND FAINTS TWO Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs PHONE
Hydro-Québec Customer Service Department
Hygiene Department of By
Hygienes Department of Health
HYNES & SON DIRECTORS OF FUNERAL SERVICE A Chicken Dinner
i6oz ¦ Chicken Drumsticks
Ib Economy CHICKEN LEGS
Ib Fresh Chicken Thigh Sticks
Ib Ib CHICKEN SPARE A
Ib KAM PURE SPRING ROYAL CROWN SCOT TOWELS JAVEX Bleach MONARCH MONARCH Luncheon Meat COLA TABLE SA
Ib Utility Chicken
IBS GROCERY DEPARTMENT
IBS YOUNG CHICKEN
IBÜHSPÉ Sis Harry Ebert Phone
Identification Department
Ifisuronco Service Including Life Insurance Phone Thursday
IG E R ATffR Ena SHEPPARD MOTORS SHAWVILLE Phone
IGA
IGA & Employees
IGA & Home Hardware R A Beamish Store
IGA .......Murray Sports .....McCann & Sons
IGA ......Murray Sports .....McCann & Sons Pontiac Refrigeration
IGA 83 RAGLAN ST.
IGA Antique Coloured Glassware
IGA Apple Juice
IGA Apple Pie
IGA Barbecue
IGA Barbeque E. & A. Cantine Barber Farm Equipment Telford
IGA Best
IGA Best Church Group ¦ WESLEYAN CHURCH The Equity ; H. DITTBURNER & SON LTD.
IGA Catelli Habitant Sweet Habitant Plain Habitant Club House Stuffed Manzanilla Olives
IGA Choice Cut Green Beans
IGA Committee Reports
IGA Dietrich Country Style Scone Rolls Pkg
IGA du Québec
IGA Eastern Ontario Jr. B League MID WINTER
IGA F Services
IGA Fancy Tomato Juice
IGA Food
IGA Grande Riviere
IGA Grande Rivière Giant Tiger
IGA Groceries
IGA Harvest Fair
IGA High Liner
IGA MEAT DEPARTMENT Frying Chickens PHONE 647-2231 CHICKEN Legs
IGA MEAT DEPARTMENT Maple Leaf
IGA N VILLI
IGA NAM & TU RK IV.
IGA Night
IGA Pilon Candy Castle
IGA Plaza H.
IGA Processed
IGA Products & Bar-B-0 Facilities Friday
IGA Quiz
IGA Quiz PONTIAC REALTY Phone
IGA Rockets
IGA Scramble Contest
IGA Shawville
IGA Shawville Excluding Cigarettes
IGA Shawville Preventing
IGA Shopping
IGA Shopping Centre
IGA Shopping Centre HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
IGA Shopping Centre PHONE
IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE
IGA SHOPPING CENTRE SHAWVILLE QUE GROCERY DEPARTMENT 67c CASSELMAN BUTTER
IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL
IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL 6475700 AUTHORIZED COM DEALER
IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL.
IGA Shopping Centre Te Be Becoming
IGA Shopping Centre W.A. Shawville P Â
IGA Store
IGA Store Shaw
IGA Store Sliced Country Kitchen
IGA Store Z
IGA Stprc
IGA Team
IGA Thibault
IGA U
IGA WAREHOUSE PRICES
IGA WAREHOUSE PRICES Liquid Cleaner Fabric Softener Powdered All Purpose Detergent Cloth Cat
IGA) Store Athol Dale
Ihe Department of Education
II Men''s Department A S M''AI.
II Phone
III BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
III BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 86 ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVIUE PHONE
III BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELLS BAY Phone
III Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 S
III* Phone
IJ &rfffkdMasfcrDryckaner Shawville Maple Leaf Phone
Ij Ravings Department
IK V 819-647-3540 B®*; RBQ
ILL BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
ILL BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELLS BAY Phone
ILL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 21
ILL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 MAIN ST PHONE:- Office
ILL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 Mrs. Nellie Helmer Dies At South
ILL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 SHAWVILLE MtVKI MURPHY—In
ILL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE IS Odorless Cleaning Shawvllle
ILL BARRISTER A SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 86 MILNE
Illinois Department of
Ills Forestry Department
IM OHAWVILLE U MEAT SHOP.
IMF Messages 647-5306 JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON Manoir Mansfield
IMMACULATE Department
Immense Grocery Department
Immigration Department
Immigration Department of Canada
Immunology Department
IMO SCHNEIDERS PORK Fresh POULTRY Miracle Basle Turkey Frozen No Backs Chicken Legs Blue Ribbon Pie
Imperial Department of Kduca-tion
Imperial Oil PHONE
Imperial War Department
Imurame Department
Imurence Service Includieq Lifo Iwur Phone
In-store Bakery Fresh Meat Beer
In-store Bakery • Fresh Meat
Incial Department of Agriculture
Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Income Tax Department
Income Tax Department Head-Office
INCREDIBLE JOURNEY Color Emile Geneit PHONE
Indian Affairs Department of Tndiivt JUThlrs
Indian Department
Indian Department of Atomic Energy
Indiana Department of Conservation
Individual REPRESENTING MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co OF CANADA Phone
Indnstral Department
Indonesian Regional Conference of Vie U.N. Department of Public Information
Industrial Arts Department
Industrial Department
Industrial Department of
Industrial Department of the Vancouver Board of Trade
Infiniment Department Toronto Each
Info 647- Lambert Carpet.
INFORMATION BUREAU Department of Agriculture OTTAWA
Information Canada Department of Agriculture
Information Department
Information Phone
Information Servi Department of National Defence
Information Technology Department
Ingersoll Fire Department
Inland Revenue Department
Inland Revenue Department.at
Installations & Sales 647-6363
Institute DONAT Le GUERRIER Phone
Institute Meat Packers
Institute PETE S MARINA Phone
Institute Phone
Institute Phone 44
Institute: Industrial Department
Instrance Department
INSULATION Birth Date Phone
Insunmoe Department
INSURANCE CONTINENTAL LIFE KNiniNG WOOL Agent Annual Meeting of United Church Mission Band Phone
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complet* Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Ifisuronce Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insist Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENER
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone P O Box
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Lifo Insurance Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Ufa Insurance Phone
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insuronce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENER
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete kuwooce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Life RONALDLADOUCEUR Phone
Insurance Agent SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2638 SHAWVILLE Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
Insurance Agent Telephone 432-4224 LIFE AUTO FIRE Phone
Insurance Department
Insurance Department Comepondenoe
Insurance Department Correspondence
Insurance Department of the
INSURANCE LTD Phone
INSURANCE OYooi JlcYB Phone MONUMENTS OF FINE MARBLE AND GRANITE
Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Insurance Service Including life Insurance Phone RENAUD S FARM SUPPLIES
Intelligence Department
INTERfÜIM CANADA LTD 647-3052 Centre Street
Intergovernmental Affairs Department
Intergovernmental Affairs Department Act du Quebec
INTERIOR & EXTERIOR Painting & Decorating Expert Paper Hanging For Free Estimates Phone
INTERIOR & EXTERIOR Painting & Decorating Expert Paper Hanging For Free Estimates Phone
Interior Department
Interior Department of Fish
INTERLUX PAINT Quebec Department of Agriculture Shaw
Intermediate Department
Intermediate Department of the Academy
Internet Service Provider UEH.lii 647-3855 &
INTRIGUE Raker* Mitch PONTIAC DAIRY RED D the Blind Shawville Phone
INVALID COACH Furniture Department
INVALID Furniture Department COACH
Investigation Department
Investment Department
INVITATIONS Quebec Department of Agriculture ShawviUe
Ion Department of Agriculture
Ion Department of Canada
Iona Department H. Parker’s Dye Works Uroiied
IQBKTL Hncrerary GRANITE & MARBLE Department of Publie Work*
IRISH AND CHICKEN STEW... WESTON SODA CRACKERS........ SALMON
Irish Department of
Irma Mae PHONE 62
Irsc Complete Machine Shop and Welding Service Phone
IS Authorized FORD & MONARCH Dealers Shawville Phone
IS Department
Is History Department Head
IS JO—CBC Folio U JO—New* PHONE# STORES LID.
IS* Department of Public Works
ISB3 Co Co 647-5664
Island Revenue Department
It Department
It Department of
It Department of Justice
IT S MEAT THAT MAKES THE DIFFERENCE Zion
It* Bank St OTTAWA Phone
Itae Department
ITER BUFFET 5 Pm-8 Pm Dining Room Special -Grilled Chicken Breast
Itex Legs & Breasts Economy Pack Chicken Legs GEESE
IToprktor/ Department of Inland Revenue
Its Features Department
IÜ Shawville Phone
IVORY FINISHED CRIBS Shawville Phone
J & J Grocery Chicken Coop Henderson’s Grocery Wayne
J & J s Grocery Mother Nature Natural Foods Powell s Automotive B s Place Shawville IGA Pontiac Dai
J & P Furniture 647-2260 CURLING Shoes
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Department
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Hodglns Plaza Shawvllle
J CHICKEN Legs & Breasts
J CHRETIEN B A.. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J CHRETIEN B.A.. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J CHRETIEN B.A.. D.Ù.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J CHRETIEN BA D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J Department
J Department of Roads
J HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND
J Sales & Leasing Specialists Phone
J&P Furniture & Appliances EXCEPT MARKED SPECIALS OFF Home Hardware 647-2260 Hodgins Shopping Plaza
J. CHRETIEN SA D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
Jaffa Store Packed Loose Dates Maple Leaf Minced Meat Soto Kitchen Dispenser & Cups
JAMES HYNES Department of Public Work Ottawa
JAMES KU.IMI Mis Grocery Department
JAR Bristol Women’s Institute IGA
Jarchow Bristol BIÈRE Phone ShawviHe
Jarthow Bristol Phone Shawville 3682 PRINTING SERVICE
Javanese Department of
JCNIOR ELEMENTARY DEPARTMENT.
Jean & Marguerite St-Jacques BEACHBURG PACKERS SPECIALS Farm Fresh Eggs Chicken Loaf... Cooked Ham
JEHOVAH S WITNESSES Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
JEN VINE Scienw Department
JERSEYLENE Phone 647-2500 Shawville PRINTED CREPE
JERSEYS LEGS & BREASTS
JEWELLERS M Phone
JJ Department of the
Jkn Fteyton Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Wbrship JWy
JO Chicken
JO Y NT Phone
Job Creation Department
Job Department
JOB Phone
John Stanley Chicken Dinner Diner Poulet
JOIE DES LIVRES BOOKSTORE United Bristol Charge Hev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immacu
Joint Commission The Clothing Department
Joint Savings Bank Account Savings Department Either
Joint Savings Bank Account : Savings Bank Department
JOX 2Y0 819-647-2204 Maritime Dnlling Schools
JOX 2YO Telephone 647-2780
JOX Phone
JOY Chicken Legs
Jtie Grocery Department
Jtlg/J/UBSS Department
Jtudiec Roads Department
Ju Department
Jubilee Bacon Chicken Thighs Deluxe Kraft Cheese Slices
Judicial Police Montreal Division The Department of the
JULY 1st CHICKEN BARBECUE
Junior 4-H Department
JUNIOR AGRICULTURAL DEPARTMENT
Junior Choir Phone
Junior Department
JUNIOR DEPARTMENT ARMSTRONG BROS Grade II
Junior Department Hostess
Junior Department Louis Judd
Junior Department of St. Luke s United Church Sunday School
Junior Elementary Department
Junior Fair Department Wednesday
JUST ARRIVED Phone
Just Department of Agriculture
Just F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
Justice Department
Justice Department of Quebec
Jusxkc Department
Juvenile Department
JUVENILE DEPARTMENT Boys
Jwre Department
K & L Dairy 819-647-2858 SEALTEST
K & M STANTON AUTO REPAIRS Quyon 458-2333 LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 SHAWVILLE FORD Shawvi
K LI J NGTON ST Phone
K Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 ESTABLISHED
K. Dominion Department of Agrictil- Millions
KA YS STYLE SHOPPE MORGAN THE PIRATE Fast Action Drama Color Shawville Phone
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE Phone
Kanata Fire Department
Katie Don-the Department of Public Instiuc
KD TOP Electric Chicken Brooder U
Keep Clean Roll Roofing Phone
KEITH HORNER’S SHOP SKI-DOO SALES & SERVICE TEL 647-3831 SHAWVILLE Tel
KEITH PUB VALLEY ROOTS INC Fresh Meat
KELLY Auctioneer Phone
Kelly Department of Energy
Kempt-ville Fire Department ; Mr.
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business BEACHBURG PACKERS
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business Diesel
Kennel Department
KENNY S MEAT PLANT
KENSLEY ELECTRIC A SHAWVILLE PHONE
Kent Lear Chicken Orange Juice
Kentucky Fried Chicken
Kentucky Fried Chicken Children
Kentucky Fried Chicken Supper
KENTUCKY STYLE CHICKEN
KENTUCKY STYLE CHICKEN Chiropractor Admiral By Appointment Tel
KENTUCKY STYLE CHICKEN DEW DROP INN ANDERSON & TAYLOR Otter Lake
KENTUCKY STYLE CHICKEN Pontiac Printshop NORTHSTAR Bay
KENTUCKY STYLE CHICKEN SMITH BROS DEW DROP INN LUMBER
KENTUCKY STYLE CHICKEN SPECIAL Your
KEON GROCERY DEPARTMENT FOR SALE—One
KEON GROCERY DEPARTMENT LOST—At Pine Lodge
KEVIN & SUE FOSTER 647-6126 ers
KH Phone
KID BROTHER Color Phone 647-2760 Shawville
KIDS - CHICKEN FINGERS
KIDS CO 647-
KINFE CUT CHICKEN LEGS............
King & Victoria 647-3749 Warm Never Looked So Good Cosy Felt Slippers
King Bug Killer Ontario Phone
King St Office 647-2218
King St Tel 647-3836
Kitchen Department of Shawville Bakery Arnprior
KLIK Luncheon Meat
Knelsen Rock Products G.P. Physiotherapy Department
Knife Cut CHICKEN BREAST
Knife Cut Chicken Legs
KNIFE CUT CHICKEN LEGS.... KNIFE*CUT CHICKEN BREAST.
Knox Grocery Department
Kodgins Department of Reads
KOOTENAY MEAT EXTRA.
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KRISSTESSA ELECTRONICS DIGITAL SATELLITE SYSTEMS TEL 819-647-2
Kountry Fried Chicken Homemade Baking PIES - COOKIES
KQ Phone Victoria Avenue Shawville
Krose & Sons Pavillion Cushing Lodge Don s Electric Shawville IGA The Equity Municipality of Thorne
KUowatir Your Electric Servant POWIH COWEW Gattsemt PHONE
Kxternal Affairs Department
l LADIES WEAR DEPARTMENT
l V KAYS STYLE SHOPPE Shawville Phone
l Birds Rob Chickens
l O GEO. KL FROAT8 * SONS Phone
L VINYL INSUL- SLIDE Phone
l # OFFICE V^PRODUCTS Shawville Tel 647-2205 GERRY
l & M Electronics Because We re A Department Store
l & M ELECTRONICS INC Phone
L & M Electronics Inc. Phone Campbell’s Bay
l 647-2141
l 647-2620
l 647-2825
l 647-3002 Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
l 647-3927 F ;
l 647-5627
l 647-5932
l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
l 819-647-6333 Jennifer Hodgins RMT Insurance
l AND BLIND DEPARTMENT.
l BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE / 819*647.3521
l Certified Master Tkyckaner Shawville Phone
L DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 64R-SMS CAMPBELL
l Department
l Grocery Department
L INCLUDED J SPORTS DEPARTMENT SrSrahead
l LAURIE MacKFCHNIE 458-2424 PHONE
l Phone
l Phone Private
l PRODUCE DEPARTMENT
l Savings Bank Department
l SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 86 KENSLEY ELECTRIC Shawville ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING
l V J Phone
l Volunteer Fire Department Fire Department
l WILSONS'' GARAGE Phone 40 THOS.
l Æ NAME ADDRESS SIGNATURE PHONE
L''fe Department
l''vrleton Department
L. FOR SERVICE Bonded Collection Department
L. HODGINS Garage Shawville Phone
L. WILSONS’ GARAGE Phone
L06B Inc 647-3357 LOEB ERNEST GREGORY
Labor Department
Labor Department’s October
Laboratory Department
Labour Department
Labour Department P
LACOURSE ROWAT & ROWAT A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phene 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES Phone
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVIILE
LACOURSE MILNE HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone Will ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR COMPLETE E
Ladies Department
LADIES & CHILDRENS DEPT HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Christmas Gifts Galore
LADIES & CHILDRENS DEPT MEN S & BOYS DEPARTMENT HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MENS FREE
Ladies Department
LADIES DEPARTMENT Button Holes—Jennie
Ladies Department Except
Ladies Department Judging Flower Show Judging Vegetable Judging Scarecrow Contest
Ladies Department McColgan
Ladies Department Mrs. John Craig
Ladies Department of Shaw
Ladies Fire Department
Ladies Handicraft Department of Shawville Fair
LADIES Phone
Ladies Wear & Dry Goods CHARGEX HARDWARE DEPARTMENT "
LADIES WEAR DEPARTMENT
Ladies Wear Department) Bible Studies
Ladies Work Department
Ladies'' Department
Ladies* Department
Ladies’ Department
Ladies’ Department 1
Ladies’ Department A
Ladies’ Department DRESS VELVET-in
Ladies’ Department DRESS VELVET—in
Ladies’ Department Head Ofeice
Ladies’ Department HOSIERY
Ladies’ Department HOSIERY—Allen A Silk Hosiery
Ladies’ Department LADIES’ VESTS—A
Ladies’ Department NOTICE OF MEETINGS USANCE HAIL
Ladies’ Department Pure Silk Hose
Ladies’ Goods Department
Ladles Department
Ladysmith Bristol o 647-2800 o Shawville Ford
Ladysmith Fire Department
Ladysmith Fire Department JANUARY CLEARANCE SALE Everything
Ladysmith Hotel 647-6797 Bryson Red Necks
Ladysmith Hotel Ottawa Lynx Bob Barker Logos Land Mickey McGuire Chicken Palace Young
Ladysmith School Phone
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Ladysmith School SHAWVILLE PHONE
LAFLAMME National Portland Cement Phone
LAFLAMMF ship Department
Lake Fire Department
LAMB ROAST CHICKEN
LAMOTHE S PHONE Wyman Women’s Institute R.R.
Land Department
Land Use Planning Department Head
Land Use Planning Department Head.
Lands Department
Lands Department Quebec
LANDSCAPING Z Phone
Lang Department
LANTHIER BAKERY Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunder School
Lard Mock Chicken Loaf Bum
Lard Utility Chicken
Largroit Silk Department
Lariviere Department
LAUGHREN Phone Ottawa CE
Laundry Department
LAUNDRY SERVICE Dry Goods Department
LAUNDRY SERVICE Dry Goods Department 0 Rev.
LAUNDRY SOAP CHICKEN
Law Department
Law Department CN Affaires
Law Department; Professor Coleman
LAWYER Canada BUILDING SUPPLIES OTTER LAKE QUEBEC PHONE
LAWYER S BUILDING SUPPLIES PHONE
LB HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
LBS GROCERY DEPARTMENT BUTTER
Leaders Corps CAMPBELL’S BAY FIRE DEPARTMENT Annual FIREMAN
LEADING Television Dealer Phone
LEAF Fresh Chicken 59c Breaded Sausage BSc DEL MONTE BONELESS BOSTON BUTT Roast Ib SHOULDER
LEAF McCORMICK S PIONEER LEGS AND BREASTS
League-Valley Division B Mm 647-6797 Trams
Lean Minced Beef Post Burns Pioneer Cooked Meat Cameo Facial Tissue .79
LEARN ENGLISH Department
LEARNING 647-5605 Postal Code
Leasing Phone
Leasing Specialist Colour Copying Phone
Leasing Specialist Phone
Leasing Specialists Phone
Leasing W J Specialists Phone
Leather Toiletries CAMPBELL’S BAY FIRE DEPARTMENT Annual FIREMAN
LEATHERS Phone 685-0582 Antiques
LEGAL ADVISER Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
LEGAL ADVISER Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
LEGAL ADVISER Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEYJR Phone
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Cobden Livestock Sales Phone 613-646-2104
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Shawville Fair Grounds Shawville
Legal Department
Legal Department of the Department of Youth
LEGS
LEGS & BREASTS
LEGS & BREASTS *1 BURNS
LEGS & BREASTS Ib FRESH
LEGS & BREASTS PURE PORK 59 49 CHICKEN
LEGS & BREASTS WEINERS
Legs Frozen Chicken Liver
Legs Maple Leaf Sliced
LEGS STEWING BEEF Regulations
Legs Store Pack Cooked Meat Smoked Meat Radish
Legumes & Fruits & Vegetables 647-2141 HULL TEL.
Leisure Department
LEMAY Phone
lemiscamm-1 Department
Lend* Department
Leo O Reilly Church of Faith ShawvUte United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worshto
Leslie Department of Environ
Leslie School Hodgins Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone
Leslie Services Bonded Collection Department CEO.
Lester Department of Education
LEVER HARROWS STEEL LAND ROLLER Piano Sales & Service Phone 825-1954 Tuning & Repairs
Levinoff Meat Products Ltd.
Levinoft Meat Products
LIBERAL RALLY Dry Goods Department
Library Department
Library for Nursing Department
License Department
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647*3164 CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KLUKE’S WHOLESALE FOR APPOINTMENT CALL BRYA
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 ch G KLUKE’S WHOLESALE
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 KLUKE’S WHOLESALE HIGHWAY
LIFE Auction Sale Phone
LIFE Phone
Life Phone
LIFE Telephone 432-4224 Phone
LIFE & Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
LIFE Bus 647-3737
LIFE Campbell’s Bay Phone
Life Department
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service inducting Life Insurance Bus 647-37
LIFE FIRE ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Phone
Life Fire Auto Phone
LIFE FIRE Phone
Life FURNITURE LTD Phone
Life Iniuronce Phone
Life Insurance Phone
Life Insurance C Phone 1 Phone
Life Insurance CHURCH DIRECTORY Phone
Life Insurance M Phone
Life Insurance Phone
Life Insurance Phone A
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING Members
Life Insurance Phone Andy
Life Insurance Phone ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE VEN.
Life Insurance Phone At
Life Insurance Phone BABY STROLLER ALMOST NEW Contact 647-2884
Life Insurance Phone Beech
Life Insurance Phone Beechgrove
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND"
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING ON
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" CHURCH DIRECTORY ODORLESS CLEANING
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" Mendsy
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING
Life Insurance Phone Bos
Life Insurance Phone Bui
Life Insurance Phone Burn.
Life Insurance Phone Bus
Life Insurance Phone Bus 647-3737 Res
Life Insurance Phone BUSINESS CAR HOME
Life Insurance Phone Bu»
Life Insurance Phone Bvs
Life Insurance Phone CHOV - RADIO
Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
Life Insurance Phone CHURCH DIRECTORY BEST FRIEND" LACHANCE PHARMACY ODORLESS CLEANING Bus
Life Insurance Phone Cut
Life Insurance Phone David
Life Insurance Phone EIRE
Life Insurance Phone ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS A NO BASEBOARD HEATING
Life Insurance Phone ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
Life Insurance Phone ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS ANO BASEBOARD HEATING
Life Insurance Phone EWAY 1 BEST FRIEND
Life Insurance Phone Frank Finnigan
Life Insurance Phone FT
Life Insurance Phone HETH HOURtiET SPONSORED IIV PONTIAC M
Life Insurance Phone HIATINO
Life Insurance Phone HILL
Life Insurance Phone Hodgins
Life Insurance Phone Home Hardware Stores Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Phone J A. MacKWcen
Life Insurance Phone LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD
Life Insurance Phone McKechnie Grand Champion IIST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING Bus
Life Insurance Phone Mildred Palmer
Life Insurance Phone MONUMENTS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD
Life Insurance Phone Motion Crs Brownlee
Life Insurance Phone Motion Crs McCann
Life Insurance Phone NOW OPEN
Life Insurance Phone OAVÀN
Life Insurance Phone PILON GARAGE INC «
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC CLEANERS
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC CLEANERS MYOU* CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING Bus
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOURSE.
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance Phone Relatives
Life Insurance Phone REV.
Life Insurance Phone REVIVAL SERVICES
Life Insurance Phone Septuegeilmâ
Life Insurance Phone ST.
Life Insurance Phone the
Life Insurance Phone Waltham
Life Insurance Phone ZION
Life Insurance Phone •1ST FRIEND CHURCH DIRECTORY ODORLESS CLEANING Bus 6473737
Life Insurance Rhone Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Elmside G 647-3737
Life Insurant Phone Bus
Life Insuronce Phone
Life Insuronce Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
Life Insuronee Phone
LIFE Ladysmith Phone 647-3821 P
Life OTTAWA Phone
LIFE Phone
LIFE Phone 4Si-2432 TEACHING PERSONNEL REQUIRED ÇUYON House
LIFE Phone REV.
LIFE Public Notice Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
LIFE V T E MECHANICAL REPAIRS PHONE (1-819)647-5413 SHAWVIUE.
Lifo Insurance Phone J A MacKiMican
LIGHT CHICKEN DINNER HAM
Light Department
Light Horse Department
LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN BREASTS MAXIMUM 10 PER CUSTOMER CHICKEN KIEV CHICKEN ITALIANO CHICKEN CORDO
Lily Brand Chicken Haddie
LIMITED Aooeesorlee Department
Limited Live Stock Commission Department Union Stock Yards
Limited Phone Bell Main
Lincoln General Store Phone
Lindsay’s Department Store
Linen Department BROWN OF CANADA” CARDS
Linoleum Department
Lions Club Telephone 647-2544
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850 3oj2l PUBLIC NOTICE CARDS OF THANKS
Liquor Department
LISTER1NE MOUTHWASH & SMOKED PICNICS JUBILEE BACON Mac & Cheese & MOCK CHICKEN LOAF Maple Leaf Swe
LISTERINE & FRESH CHICKEN MOUTHWASH
Litchfield Department
Litchfield Fire Department
Lite Department of Agriculture
Live Stock Department
Lively Fire Department
Livestock Department
Livestock Sales Phone 613-646-2104 E# ASH & CAMPY Trucking
Living Department of Agriculture
LLL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE
LLL Barristers & Solicitors CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 L Service Cement Blocks
Lllllnctl Advertising Department
Loan Department
LOCAL SANITONE MASS MtVKfl ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
Local & Long Distance Phone
Local 1.59 Kedoggs Special K Cereal Fresh Back Attached Chicken Breast
Local Beef Hormone-free CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac Good Meat Sale CP 160 CHAPEAU Comté Pontiac P.Q
LOCAL NEWS LOCAL NEWS Our Grocery Department
LOCAL NEWS Our Grocery Department
LOCAL PERSONNEL Made-to-Measure Phone
LOCAL PERSONNEL Phone
LOCAL PERSONNEL Tuesday Phone
LOCAL Phone
Local Potatoes 50lb Mother Parkers Reg Grind Coffee Royal Luncheon Meat
Local Potatoes 60*> SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT CHRISTMAS Brushed N
LOCAL Shiwville Phone
LOCAL Vi BUILDING SUPPLY Phone
Local Volunteer Fire Department
Local Women s Institute Phone
LODGE Hotel Phone
Lodge; Barbecue Chicken Dinner
LOEB SHAWVILLE Hodyma Plaza 647-2293 GERRY McKENNY FRASER
LOGS Highest Prices Paid Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY WtylToo
LOIN LOIN CHICKEN CHICKEN LEGS BREASTS CROSS RIB ROAST PORK CHOPS PORK CHOPS
Loisirs Department
London Department Store Has Successful Book Week
Lone Scout Department
LONEY S CHICKEN NOODLE Blade
LONEY S Chicken Noodle Soup
LONG BROS Phone
Long Legs Fine Knit
Long Legs Fine Knit - Long Wearing
LONGEST & STRONGEST GROCERY DEPARTMENT
LONGEST & STRONGEST Shawville Phone
LOO Legs & Breasts
LOOSE WEINERS CHICKEN WINGS WITH COIN OPERATED DRY CLEANING
Loral Vs Chicken
Lord Phone
Lorna Department
Lorna McCann Police Department
LOST District Engineer Department of Public Works
LOST Phone
Lot Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
Louvers Extension Department Box
Lovearememhrance Department
LOW PRICES My Grocery Department
Lowneya Soup Mix 1.35 Quaker Chicken Noodle
Lt Fresh Chicken
Ltd , Department of Public Works
Ltd 647-2204
LTD 647-252$ Telephone
LTD 647-3631 SHAWVILLE POOLS REG D Your11 PAL "
LTD 647-3819 FIRE AUTO THEFT ON EBRPOOT INSURANCE
Ltd 819-647-2204
LTD Campbell’s Bay Phone
LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE MILES BARBER Complete Insurance Service
LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FUS
LTD FiRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE KM KRRFOOT Phone
LTD I SHAWVILLE PHONE
Ltd Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
LTD PHONE
LTD PHONE PB
LTD PHONE PH
LTD PHONE PH 7-l#l SHOVELS.
LTD PHONE PH MCI HULL.
LTD PHONE PR
LTD PHONE PR 7-1621 Cushioned Action Washer HULL
LTD PHONE PR 7-1621 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
LTD PHONE PR 7-1621 SHOVELS.
LTD PHONE PR 7-1681 HULL.
LTD PHONE PR 7-1SÎI SHOVELS
LTD PHONE PR 7-MM HULL.
LTD PHONE PS
LTD Shawville Phone
LTD Wl MANUFACTURE CONCRETE SEWER PIPE REINFORCED ROAD PIPE CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
LTV Phone
LU Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE
Lu HODGINS CO Phone
LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGIST BY APPOINTMENT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE
Lucerne Hockey League PRODUCE DEPARTMENT CANADA
Lucienne Roy Department of Transport
LUCKY WESTON HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MENS DEPARTMENT
Luke’s Service Withdrawn Boot and Shoe Department Specials Free-for-all
LUMBER Co Phone
LUMBER Shawville Phone
Lumbermen’s Furniture Department SOCKS
LUNCH CAKES Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS phone
Luncheo Maple Leaf Cooked Meat
Luncheon Maple Leaf Sliced Cooked Meat
LUNCHEON MEAT
LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTER
Luskvillc-Quyon Fire Department
Luskville Community Centre Shawville IGA
Luskville Fire Department
Luskville Fire Department Jawbreakers
Luskville Fire Department Sullivan
LYONS CHESTERFIELD MFRS Trade-in Department
LYONS TRADE-IN DEPARTMENT
LYONS TRADE-IN DEPARTMENT 478-484 ŸONGE ST.
M & S STORE Won Lake Road Ouyon Que Phone
m 647"3 2 Motors & Transmissions Sold
M Canada Packers Schneiders Chicken.
M del Department
M S Department * Store Summer Wine
M V CHICKEN LEGS & BREASTS
M''fhe Department
M. BACK CHICKEN LEGS
M. Department of Public Works
M. LEAF CHICKEN
Ma Department of Justice Office
MA Shopping Centre PHONE
Mac & Cheese or Mock Chicken Loaves Store Sliced Sliced Pioneer Cooked
MACARONI FRESH CHICKEN BREASTS
Macdonald College Agricultural Extension Phone
Macdonald College Department of Agriculture
Macdonald College Diploma Department
Macdonald College Extension Department
Macdonald College Extension Department Trophy
MACDONALD COLLEGE GORDON T. PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
Macdonald College Poultry Department
Macdonald College ttension Department
Macdonald College [Extension Department Box
Macdonald Extension Department
Macdonald’s Sod Science Department
Machine Shop Shawville Phone
Machine Shop Barber Shop & Pool Bow» Phone
Machine Shop GffiMEMÏ ÏÏ&WER COMEZW Phone
Machine Shop i Phone
MACHINE SHOP Phone
Machine Shop Phone 160 Barristers
Machine Shop Phone 6 -12 Special Speaker
Machine Shop Stark s Corners Phone
Machine Shop Stark’s Corners Phone
MACHINES Fcr Sale FOR RENT MEAT HORSES.
MacKay & Sons Shawville Phone
MacKechnies IGA Quyon
MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE TOWN OF RENFREW RECREATION DEPARTMENT
MacLean INSURANCE Department Purchasing Agent
MacMillan The Quebec Department of Agriculture
Mail Department of Agriculture
Mail Order Department
Main Floor Toy Department To-day
MAIN Prietshop Ltd phone
Maintenance Department
Maintenance Department Harold Wilson
MAJOR CAUSE 647-6444
MAKE Fresh Chicken
Malmberg’s Service Apply Phone
Man Department By FRANK MANN HARRIS
Manager Telephone 647-3831 A FINE MADNESS Charteris Phone
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Press
Manager Telephone 7-3831 Head Office 36 Dussault St. Hull Phone 771-6628 Asphalt Plant & Quarry Pi
Manitoba Department
Manitoba Department of
Manitoba Department of Agriculture
Manitoba Department of Health
Manitoba Department of Mines and Natural Resources
Manitoba Department of Natural Resources* Dutch
Manitoba Forestry Department
Manpower Department
Manpower Department Act
Mansfield Fire Department
Mansfield Fire Department De
MANSFIELD FIRE DEPARTMENT JUNE 30
Mansfield Fire Department Lob-ball Tournament
MANSFIELD SHAWVILLE/CLARENDON THORNE Volunteer Fire Department | Volunteer Fire Department | Volunt
Mansfield Volunteer Fire Department
Mantlboba Department of Agriculture
Mantle Department
Manufacturers Life CAMPBELL’S BAY Phone
Manufacturers Life Dr WALLACE HODGINS Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone
Manufacturers Life Phone
Manufacturers Life Shawville Phone
Manufacturing H I. Hobbs & Sons Shawville Chrysler LOEB IGA Shawville
Man’s Department Ties-all
Maple Bacon 200fl BAKERY BURNS Assorted Schneiders Meat Pies Dietrich
Maple Bacon Grade A Chicken ECONOMY BEEF
Maple Bacon Mouska Meat Pies
MAPLE LEAF 59c UTILITY CHICKEN
MAPLE LEAF - Maple Leaf Mock Chicken
MAPLE LEAF - Maple Leaf Sliced Cooked Meat Mac
Maple Leaf 1.79 Sunibake Mock Chicken Loaf
Maple Leaf 1.89 Cooked Breaded Chicken All Beef Weiners Chedr’ Spread
MAPLE LEAF 89 Chicken Legs
Maple Leaf All Beef Weiners Bums Sliced Pioneer Cooked Meat
Maple Leaf All Beef Weiners Sliced Meat
Maple Leaf Assorted Sliced Cooked Meat
MAPLE LEAF Back Attached Chicken Breasts BURNS Johnson A Johnson Cotton Swabs
Maple Leaf Bacon Maple Leaf Whole Phone
Maple Leaf Baked Meat Loaf........... Maple Leaf Smoked Picnic.............
Maple Leaf Bar-B-Q Weiners 1.39 Reg Lotion 1.29 Head & Shoulders Back Attached Fresh Chicken Breast
Maple Leaf Bologna Chicken
Maple Leaf Bologna Chicken Liver
Maple Leaf BOLOGNA PORK LIVER CHICKEN ROUND STEAK
Maple Leaf Bologna Schneiders Breaded Chicken
Maple Leaf Bologna Shoulder Chops LB LB LB BROOKPARK MEAT
MAPLE LEAF BREADED COOKED CHICKEN
MAPLE LEAF BREADED SAUSAGES.... CANADA PACKERS RANCH STYLE BOLOGNA MAPLE LEAF S VARIETY COOKED MEAT
Maple Leaf Breakfast Slices Sunibake Lemon Buns 1.48 Fresh Chicken Thighs
Maple Leaf BURNS Sliced Cooked Meat JUMBO SALAMI
MAPLE LEAF C V SWEET PICKLE 15c COMBINATION CHICKEN
MAPLE LEAF CHICKEN
Maple Leaf Chicken Buckets
Maple Leaf Chicken Legs
MAPLE LEAF CHICKENS BREADED SAUSAGE
Maple Leaf Cold Meat Cheese Slices
MAPLE LEAF COOKED AND BREADED CHICKEN...
Maple Leaf Cooked Breaded Chicken
MAPLE LEAF COOKED MEAT
Maple Leaf COOKED MEAT - Mac
Maple Leaf COOKED MEAT 6 Canada Packers JUBILEE BACON Maple Leaf RINDLESS SLAB BACON
MAPLE LEAF COOKED MEAT LOAVES
MAPLE LEAF COOKED MEAT MAPLE LEAF
Maple Leaf COOKED MEAT MEAT DEPARTMENT 39c TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Maple Leaf Cooked Mock Chicken
Maple Leaf Cooked Picnic Shoulder.......... Assorted Puritan Meat Spread
MAPLE LEAF CUT-UP FRIED SHOULDER CROSS RIB ROUND STEAK GROUNDl HALF STEAKS STEAK ROAST BEEF I LEGS
MAPLE LEAF Fresh Back Attached Chicken Breasts
Maple Leaf Fresh Chicken Legs Sweet Pickle Cottage Roll 6oz ¦
Maple Leaf Frozen Chickens
MAPLE LEAF GOLDEN FRY SCHICK INJECTOR 99c CHICKEN LEGS Schi£k Pkg
Maple Leaf Ham Boston Blue Fish Breaded Veal Cutlets Pizza Pretzels Bavarian Sausages Cooked Meat B
MAPLE LEAF High Liner Cod Fillets Breaded Fried Chicken Chicken Buckets
MAPLE LEAF HINT OF MAPLE 89c CHICKEN
Maple Leaf Jubilee Bacon Golden Basted Chicken
MAPLE LEAF LOOSE WEINERS CHICKEN LEGS AND BRAST
Maple Leaf Loose Weiners-------- Maple Leaf Mock Chicken Loaf
MAPLE LEAF MAC AND CHEESE - BY PIECE Mock CHICKEN LOAF
MAPLE LEAF Maple Leaf Regular Bologna Maple Leaf All Beef Weiners Maple Leaf Smoked Meat...
MAPLE LEAF Maple Leaf Weiners Golden Baste Chicken Store Packed 79
MAPLE LEAF Maple Leaf Weiners POULTRY PORK Sides of Heedless Pork 4.19 1.69 Chicken Legs
Maple Leaf Mary Miles Cooked Ham Chicken Thighs Blue Water
Maple Leaf Meat
MAPLE LEAF MEAT LOAF
Maple Leaf Mere Michele Sausages 1.69 4.29 Schneiders Cooked Breaded Chicken Breasts
Maple Leaf Mince Meat Dog Gone Garbage Bags
Maple Leaf Minced Meat
Maple Leaf MINCED MEAT VACHON SUGAR SPREAD Vachon Strawberry
MAPLE LEAF MINCED MEAT.
Maple Leaf Miracle Baste Turkey Fresh Back Attached Chicken Legs
Maple Leaf Miracle Baste Turkey Utility Chicken
Maple Leaf Mock Chicken
Maple Leaf Mock Chicken Dutch
Maple Leaf Mock Chicken Mac & Cheese
Maple Leaf Mock Chicken Mac & Cheese & Bologna
MAPLE LEAF MOCK CHICKEN OR MAC & CHEESE MOTHER
MAPLE LEAF Mock Chicken • Macaroni & Cheese • Dutch 75c Frozen Hamburg
MAPLE LEAF MOCK CHICKEN.
MAPLE LEAF Of SCHNEIDERS BARREL BREADED COOKED CHICKEN...21b,*3.29 CANADA PACKERS MAPLE LEAF HINT O
MAPLE LEAF OR SCHNEIDERS BREADED COOKED CHICKEN.
Maple Leaf Pepperoni Sticks Mock Chicken
Maple Leaf Phone
Maple Leaf Pieces Mock Chicken
MAPLE LEAF REGULAR OR 99c CHICKEN
MAPLE LEAF SHANKLESS Picnics CHICKEN Giblets FROZEN
MAPLE LEAF SLICED CARNATION EVAPORATED 99c Cooked Meat
Maple Leaf Sliced Chicken Loaf...
Maple Leaf Sliced Cooked Meat .59
Maple Leaf SLICED COOKED MEAT A
Maple Leaf Sliced Cooked Meat Economy Packed
Maple Leaf Sliced Cooked Meat Hocks .59
Maple Leaf Sliced Cooked Meat Maple Leaf Regular Bologna— Maple Leaf Ranch Style Bologna
Maple Leaf Sliced Cooked Meat........... Maple Leaf Bologna......................
Maple Leaf SLICED COOKED PICNIC COMBINATION CHICKEN Ib
Maple Leaf Sliced Meat Maple Leaf Smoked
Maple Leaf Sliced Mock Chicken
MAPLE LEAF SMOKED MEAT
Maple Leaf Smoked Meat 1.29 Cross Rib Roast
Maple Leaf Smoked Meat ; Schneiders Crispy Flake Lard
Maple Leaf Smoked Meat Bums Store Packed Weiners
Maple Leaf Smoked Meat Burns Pioneer Schneiders Quarter Pounders
Maple Leaf Smoked Meat California Navel Oranges
Maple Leaf Smoked Meat Frozen Turkey Drum Sticks 1
Maple Leaf Smoked Meat Health & Beauty Tendenzed Top Round Steaks
Maple Leaf Smoked Meat L
Maple Leaf Smoked Meat Maple Leaf Pea Meal Back Maple Leaf Loose Weiner Maple Leaf Boneless Pork Sh
Maple Leaf Smoked Meat Reg Spare Ribs Assorted Brookpark Dinners Country Maple Schneiders Mini Sizz
Maple Leaf Smoked Meat Schneiders Reg
Maple Leaf Smoked Meat Spaghetti
Maple Leaf Smoked Meat.
Maple Leaf Smoked Meat............ BURNS
MAPLE LEAF Smoked Sausage Chicken Legs
Maple Leaf Store Sliced Delicious Loaf Sliced Cooked Meat
Maple Leaf Store Sliced Mock Chicken Loaves Peameal Bacon
Maple Leaf Sweet Pickle Cottage Rolls .1.29 Schneiders Cooked Breaded Chicken-Buckets
Maple Leaf Tallllfer Meat Pie 1.59 Chicken Legs Thick Sliced Bacon
Maple Leaf Tartan APPLIANCE DEPARTMENT FREEZERS
Maple Leaf Thick Sliced Bacon Thin Sliced Bread Fresh Chicken Drumsticks
Maple Leaf Thrifty Ba Chicken Drumsticks
Maple Leaf Top Valu Sliced Loose WEINERS COOKED MEAT Your Beau An Arrow L
MAPLE LEAF WEINERS HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
Maple Leaf Weiners Fleishman Corn Oil Margarine Chicken Legs
Maple Leaf Weiners Fresh Chicken Breasts 1
Maple Leaf Weiners Schneiders Chicken Legs 3.89
Maple Leaf • Assorted Variety SLICED COOKED MEAT CHICKEN
MAPLE LEAF------------- Maple Leaf Smoked Meat........... Canada Packers Ranch Style Bologna— Healt
MAPLE LEAF------------------- Mock Chicken
Maple Leal Mock Chicken...........
Maple Leif Bologna....... Mock Chicken.............
MAPLE LODGE CHICKEN WEINERS
Maple Lodge Chicken Wieners Assorted Varieties
Maple Lodge Farms or Budget Chicken Wieners
Maple RINDLESS BACON Flamingo Breaded FRIED CHICKEN Teillefer CREIONS Maple Leaf PEPPERONI OR SALAM
Marble Department
Marine Department
Maritime Textiles Department WILS Montreal
Maritzhurg Municipal Health Department
Marketing Department TORONTO
Marketing Serrica DOMINION DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE.
Marketing Service DOMINION DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
Marks R N 647-2202 SKATES
Marne department Board of School Commissioner* of Claren-
MARRIED Chicken SurPKR-Starks Corners United Church
MARRIED Phone IU Stock Inventory
MARTIN EQUIPMENT Phone
MARTIN EQUIPMENT Your Allis Chalmers Dealer Phone
MARTINEAU & ALLARD BA,ILL Barristers & Solicitors CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 VICTOR
MARY MILES 3.49 Chicken Wings OOOg Shank End Ave
MARY MILES Chicken
Maryland & Wyman News Phone
Maryland Phone
Massachusetts Department of Correction
MASSE Y-HARRJS CENTENNIAL MOTION PICTURE the Dominion Department of Agriculture
Master 647-2577
Master Card Accepted Phone
Master Feeds Shell Oil Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Master for Pontiac Cam Pre Mainville Meat Shop Well Drilling Jf ONT.
Master Photographer 647-5666
Master Vryckancr Shawville Phone
Matching Department
Maternity Department
Matinee Saturday Morning V Shawville Phone
MATS & SONS Phone
MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET bin28 819-647-
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
Maverick Phone FOR SALE- Well
Mayall’s Tire Service Phone AD
Mayor Department of Transport
May°r Roads Department
Mazols Com Oil .1.29 Combination Chicken Kent 59
McCann & Sons Ltd 1-819-647-6845 Moved
McCann & Sons Ltd 647-2803
McCann & Sons Ltd. / SHAWVILLE 647-2216 QUYON
McCREDIE & SONS Shawville Phone
McCREDIES SHOE STORE PHONE 108J SHAWVILLE
McCrimmoa’i Chemical^ Limited Phone
McDonald department
McDonald Manager, Real Estate Department
McDonald Phone 647-5611 312 MAIN STREET.
McDowell Department of Roads
Mceiu UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
McGil University Phone
McGill Universiry SURGEON DENTIST Phone
McGill University A A SURGEON DENTIST A A Shawville Phone
McGill University s Department of Education
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone !30
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone 250 FRIDAY & SATURDAY AUGUST
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone ISO MAIN ST.
McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLi Phone 647-2727 Shawville DEPENDABLE INSURANCE
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Shawvllle Phone
McGill University W J Brownlee Phone
McGill Univer»ity SURGEON DENTIST Phone
McGowan Telephone: 647-2841 Daily
McKee - Quebec Wilson’s Garage Grocery Department
McLeary and Sons Phone
Mçns Shoe Department
McOILl UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
McVEIGH Department of Indian Affaire Ottawa
Mc«IU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE «0 Quyon Ladies Softball Games
MDG Computer 647-3528._bat2
Mditia Department
ME CLAUDE LESAGE TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN
MEADOW GOLD Chicken BREASTS *3.48 LEGS Sidewalk Sale Saturday
Measure Department
MEAT
MEAT & DELI
MEAT A DELICACY
Meat Advertising
MEAT BALL & GRAVY
MEAT BALL & GRAVY CORRECTION LISTE RI NE
Meat Board
Meat Canada Packers Whole Ranch Style Bologna
MEAT Coca Cola Applejuice Dinner
MEAT COMMITMENTS.
Meat Council
Meat Council JACK McCOUBREY - B.I.O.
Meat Council Tractor Driving
Meat Country Maple Bacon
MEAT COURSE.
MEAT DEP LB.
Meat Depart-) COMMISSION
Meat Department
MEAT DEPARTMENT BOLOGNA
MEAT DEPARTMENT .39
MEAT DEPARTMENT A
MEAT DEPARTMENT A Book Review
MEAT DEPARTMENT Austin Service Stark
MEAT DEPARTMENT Belle Fermiere
MEAT DEPARTMENT Boneless Sunset Devon Loose Agricultural
MEAT DEPARTMENT CATERING....
MEAT DEPARTMENT Charteris .49
MEAT DEPARTMENT CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
MEAT DEPARTMENT Deborah Kerr
MEAT DEPARTMENT Devon Maple Leaf Rind-on BACON BOLOGNA
MEAT DEPARTMENT ECONOMY PACK
MEAT DEPARTMENT F L BILLION DOLLAR BRAIN PORK LIVER
MEAT DEPARTMENT Frozen Chicken County Delegates
MEAT DEPARTMENT Frozen CHICKEN LEGS & BREASTS TOP VALU WEINERS Loose SAUSAGE
MEAT DEPARTMENT FROZEN FOOD DEPARTMENT GROCERY DEPARTMENT MEAT DEPARTMENT Cross Rib ROASTS Minted C
MEAT DEPARTMENT Frozen WHOLE CHICKENS CHICKEN LEGS
MEAT DEPARTMENT God Personally Selected Banquet
MEAT DEPARTMENT HI - WAY
MEAT DEPARTMENT HI-GRADE Rev.
MEAT DEPARTMENT Junior Schedule Saturday
MEAT DEPARTMENT LEGS
MEAT DEPARTMENT Loose Devon SLAB SAUSAGES WEINERS BACON LB LB
MEAT DEPARTMENT LOOSE WEINERS PORK HOCKS
Meat Department MAIN STREET
MEAT DEPARTMENT Maple Leaf "
MEAT DEPARTMENT Maple Leaf Full
MEAT DEPARTMENT MAPLE LEAF PORK RED BRAND
Meat Department Maryland Prayer Service
MEAT DEPARTMENT MEAT DEPARTMENT Economy Pack MEAT DEPARTMENT MEAT DEPARTMENT CHICKEN
MEAT DEPARTMENT MEUILLEUR BOLOGNA .35
Meat Department New Look
MEAT DEPARTMENT Nh|V EVERSWEET RINDLESS BACON
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 Maple Leaf Whole
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 TABLE RITE RED BRAND BEEF CHUCK ROASTS STEAKS CHICKEN
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 6472231 PORK LIVER
MEAT DEPARTMENT PORK CHOPS
MEAT DEPARTMENT Pork Hocks CHICKEN Legs & Breasts
MEAT DEPARTMENT PORK HOCKS MAPLE LEAF WHOLE BOLOGNA DAVERN LOOSE SAUSAGES DAVERN BACON .69
MEAT DEPARTMENT PORK LIVER
MEAT DEPARTMENT Pork Liver and Chicken Giblets ROAD SERVICE & PLOWING Free Insured
MEAT DEPARTMENT R
MEAT DEPARTMENT Rib
MEAT DEPARTMENT RINON BACON M L Sliced
MEAT DEPARTMENT Royal Guest Rindless SUMMER
Meat Department SALMON FILLETS
MEAT DEPARTMENT See Maple Leaf
Meat Department SHAW VILLE MAIN
Meat Department SHAWVILLE - QUEBEC
Meat Department SHAWVILLK MAIN STREET
MEAT DEPARTMENT SPECIALS Furniture & Appliances
Meat Department Standard Church Rev. J.
MEAT DEPARTMENT TABLE - RITE RED BRAND BEEF Maple Leaf Whole Chuck ROAST RIB STEAKS .59
MEAT DEPARTMENT Table Rite—Specially Selected OBITUARY St Mary
MEAT DEPARTMENT TABLE-RITE BEEF Round STEAK Baseball
MEAT DEPARTMENT Table-Rite Red Brand
Meat Department Try
MEAT DEPARTMENT WEINERS Mr.
MEAT DEPARTMENT Y* o CHICKEN CHICKENS
MEAT DEPARTMENT Zion STEWING BEEF BEEF & PORK SAUSAGE PORK SHOULDER CHOPS 1.30 pm—Sunday School
MEAT DEPT.
Meat Dinner Society Dog Food
Meat Fish
Meat Group
MEAT HORSES.
MEAT Hubert McCauley JEWELLER MARKET
Meat Inspection Division 1,147,255 ;
Meat Loaf Chicken Double Breasted Pork RI
Meat Mac
Meat Maple Leaf Assorted
Meat Market
MEAT MARKET General Meeting Litchfield Council Hanlon Hammond Dies Al Zion Moved
Meat Market Telephone
Meat Market Telephone 31 HATS COATS Palmer
Meat Marketing Agency
Meat Marketing Board
Meat Packers Association 1
Meat Pancake Roll
Meat Per Acre
Meat Per Acre FRED
Meat Per Acre FRED HENDERSON FOR SALE— Half
Meat Per Acre L -
MEAT PIES RED ROSE COFFEE
MEAT PREVIOUSLY FROZEN
MEAT PREVIOUSLY FROZEN PEACH HALVES
Meat Processing Plant
Meat Products
Meat Products Beef
Meat Products Magasin General G & S Store WHERE BUYERS AND
Meat Products Messages
MEAT PRODUCTS Name Address METAL STAMPING PETROLEUM Postal Code
Meat Products of Montreal
Meat Products Yolks
MEAT SAUCE T Freight
MEAT SHOP
Meat Shop Bryson
MEAT SHOP Wyman Bristol Shawville
Meat Shop Brysen
Meat Shop Bryson
Meat Shop Fresh Herring
Meat Shop If Interested
Meat Shop Items
MEAT SHOP JOHN STOWE’S REWARD.
MEAT SHOP Main St.
Meat Shop Massey Harris
Meat Shop Miss Machwen
Meat Shop Phone
MEAT SHOP Piga
Meat Shop Shawville Milling Co THE EQUITY
MEAT SHOP TENDERS WANTED.
MEAT SHOP TTE ATHER N STITCHING Bryson
Meat Shop V V
Meat Shop W.
Meat Shop Wt MONDAYS Bryson
MEAT SHOP.
MEAT SMART’S
Meat Store
Meat Store Pak Schwartz Dates
MEAT Su„qm
MEAT Sw "FORD STARTIMK" Tuttdayt
Meat Trade Review
MEAT TYPE Information
Meat Warehouse
MEAT WAREHOUSE A SUPER SPECIALS
MEAT WAREHOUSE À SUPER SPECIALS
MEAT WAREHOUSE SUPER SPECIALS
MEAT WAREHOUSE SURER SPECIALS TVA
MEAT WAREHOUSE.
MEAT ZACHARIAS—In
Meats Co-op Hugh Hammond Farm Reiche Meat Products Ltd.
Mea’s Department Leguerrier& Leguerrier Notaries At Shawville
Mea’s Department LeguerrierA Leguerrier Notaries At Shawville
Mea’s Department OO
Media Phone
MEDICAL ARTS BUILDING Men’s Heavy Goods Department OTTAWA
Medical Department
Medical Records Department
Medicine Department
MEDIUM CHICKEN CHEESE CHICKEN BOWS SAUCE SLICES ARTIFICIAL VANILLA CORN BRAN FACIAL TISSUE HONEY BI
MEDIUM GROUND BEEF *18 CHICKEN WINGS Rw Jsn Payton Church
Medium Minced Beef Fresh Back Attached Chicken Thighs
MEDIUM SIZE Phone
Meet Department Until
Memorial Business PHONE
Memorial Service Attended By Large Gathering Phone
Men & Boys Phone
Men And Boys Phone
MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT Back-to-School Clothes G.W.G.
MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT EX Complete
MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT Sizes
MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT L .
MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SPECIAL SUMMER SALE North Star Running Shoes GREEN CROSS
MEN S AND BOYS’ DEPARTMENT 1
MEN S AND BOYS’ DEPARTMENT EGOS
MEN S AND BOYS’ DEPARTMENT Large
MEN S DEPARTMENT FA THER’S DA Y
MEN S DEPARTMENT Gloves
MEN S DEPARTMENT Work Boots & Shoes
MEN S DEPT SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPT MEAT DEPT.
MENS & BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
MENS CUT-UP CHICKEN
MENS DEPARTMENT HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
MENS DEPARTMENT HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR FISHING TACKLE Mens Green Long Sleeve Work Pants
MENS DEPARTMENT Mens Thermo Underwear DRAWERS & SHIRTS
MENS DEPARTMENT PHONE
MENS DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2720 FI Stanfields UNDERWEAR
Mens Shoe Department
Mens Wear Department Light-coloured Fancy Sport Trousers
MENU Grape Juice Cocktail Celery Pickles Roast Chicken Savoury Dressing Creamed Mashed Potatoes Cau
Men’s Department
Men’s Department ANN TAI.
Men’s Department Assets Exceed
Men’s Department C J S.
Men’s Department Cut
Men’s Department Funeral of Mra E Farrell
Men’s Department HATS—Men’s Fine Quality Felt Hats
Men’s Department It
Men’s Department iW Motor
Men’s Department JOHN A. COWAN Pn
Men’s Department MEN
Men’s Department MEN S WORK
Men’s Department MEN S WORK.
Men’s Department Men''s Wool Ribbed Underwear
Men’s Department Men’s Combination Overalls—very
Men’s Department MEN’S FELT HATS
Men’s Department MEN’S PELT HATS
Men’s Department Men’s Wool Ribbed Underwear
Men’s Department Nearly
Men’s Department Overcoats
Men’s Department Ready-to-Wear Suits
Men’s Department SHIRTS—Men’s Grey Military Flannel Work Shirts
Men’s Department V J. A. COWAN.
Men’s Department V Men’s Flannel Shirts—tallies
Men’s Department X Men’s Flannel Shirts
Men’s Department Young Men’s
Men’s Furnishing Department
Men’s Wear Department
Merchants Annual Golf Department
MERCHANTS BANK Machine Oil Chicken Feed A
Mérita MOCK CHICKEN LOAF
Mérite FRESH CHICKEN
MERRITT S LOWERS Phone
Merritt’s Furnture Department
Messages 647-5306 Royce Richardson
Meteorological Department
Method Department of Agriculture Quebec
Method Improve* Chicken Raising
Methodist Phone
MEUBLES Phone
Mich Me del Department
Michigan Department of Conservation.
Midnight Department
Midway Splendid Exhibits Harr- Phone
MILES Maple Leaf Cooked Breaded Chicken
MILES Maple Leaf Sweet Pickle Chicken Thighs .1.49
Miles Store Sliced Mock Chicken Loaves
Military Department
Military Intelligence Department
Militia Department
Militia Department A
Militia Department It
Militia Department of Canada
Militia Department of Ottawa
Militia Department Young
Milk Aylmer Chicken Noodle
Milk Bone Chicken Dog Food
MILK DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store Phone
MILKERS SPEEDWAY WATER HEATERS SHAWVILLE PHONE
MILLAR Cowling Chicken Supper
MILLER WALLACE BARRISTER PHONE
Millinery Department
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3831
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3861
Milling Co. Ltd Sat Phone
MINCE MEAT.
MINCED LEAN BEEF Schneiders Breaded Cooked CHICKEN BREASTS
Mine Road Phone
Mineralogy Division of the Department of Mines Prayers* the
Minerva Grocery Department
Mines and Resources Department
Mines and Resources Department An
Mines Department
Mines Department Office
Mines Development Department of
Mines Rescue Stations for Quebec Department of National Resources
Mini Carrots Chicken Boneless Blade Roast Pork Hocks
Minicipal Affairs Department
Ministère des Finances Department of Finance Canada
Ministère des Finances Department of Finance Canada I*
Ministerial Association Drapery Department
Ministry School 8:30 p.m. Service McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIR F AUTO LIFE Phone
Minto Club PHONE 36 SHAW VILLE
Miracle 647-2971 Service Sept.
Miracle Baste Turkeys BURNS Golden Baste Chicken DAIRY Bums
Miracle ST Phone
Miracle Whip IGA
MISCELLANEOUS P 819-647-2204 Call
MISCELLANEOUS PETS Call 647-2627 Motors
MISCELLANEOUS Regular Special Regular Special Phone Beulah MacDougall
Miscellaneous Shop SHAWVILLE Shawvllle Phone
Mise-A-jour- Committee of the Department of Education
Miss Department
Missionary Department
Missionary Department of
MITTS & TOUQUES PHONE
MIWI GORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
Mix Monarch Chicken Crisp 59
Ml Department of Labour
ML Shawville Phone
MLA for Missionary Department of Amvotte
MM HAIM STRUT PHONE
MNRW Chicken
Mobdi Department
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 Gallery
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 ONTARIOPGWiB
MOCK CHICKEN & TRIPLE PK.
Mock Chicken Store
MOCK CHICKEN-MAC & CHEESE 16
MOCK CHICKEN.
MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Phone
Model Department
Model Department As Mis* McCoy
Models 647-5889 Postal Code Pontiac County
MODELS QUINN’S Phone
MODERATE PRICES Our Gift Department
MOLDED CHICKEN VEGETABLE SALAD
MOLSON CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Shawville Phone
MOLSON DEAN & MERRITT’S Phone
Momentary Department
MONARCH * CHICKEN CRISP REG
Monarch Bar Be Que Chicken Crisp.
Monarch Dealers Phone
MONARCH MARGARINE 99c COOKED MEAT per Ib SPECIALS
MONARCH MARGARINE CHICKEN BREASTS
Monarch Margarine Still Meadow Breaded Chicken
MONDAY - All-you-can-eat CHICKEN WINGS & FRIES
Monday 647-2205 Telephone 647-2205
MONDAY Phone
Monette Phone Postal Code
MoniL Department
MONTHLY Phone
Montreal City Health Department
Montreal Furniture Department We
Montreal Men’s Department
Montreal Men’s Department Top Coats Our Top Coats
Montreal Police Department
MONTREAL RD OTTAWA CAPITAL RIDEAU IGA 245 RIDEAU ST.
Monument Works FOODUNER Daniel St. Highway 17 PHONE
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 A 647-2204 FORTCOULONOE QUÉBEC
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 AMYOTTK INSURANCE RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BA
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 FORTIN & LE GAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPENTEURS GÉOMÈTRES FRONT ST .
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BAY
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 M B BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 REMOVAL OP DEAD AND DISABLED FARM ANIMALS SERVICE
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 TEL
Mon’s Department Men’s Wool Bibbed Underwear
MOODIE Campbell’s Bay Phone
Morley Hodgins Ltd # Phone
Morley Hodgins Ltd 647-2727
MORLEY HODGINS LTD Phone
MORLEY HODGINS LTD Phone 27 SHAWVILLE A CRIPPLED CHILD
Morning And Evening Services Free Estimates Phone Portage du Fort
Morning Prayer ANGLICAN PARISH OF ELECTRICAL FIXTURES - FREE ESTIMATES Phone
Morning Prayer Evening MlMf THE EQUITY PHONE.
Morning Prayer KING STREET ADOLF KLINKE SHAWVILLE PHONE 274 Morning Worship St. Matthew’s
Morning Prayer Phone
Morning Prayer VISITORS WELCOME NOW OPEN FOR SALES Phone
Morning Service WEDNESDAY ODORLESS CLEANING ON SHAWVILLE PHONE 447-2177 DR.
Morning Service WEDNESDAY PHONE 7-2577 BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
Morning Worship 647-2828 Luskville St. Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Morning Worship MRVKI FILE ODORLESS CLEANING PHONE
Morning Worship PHONE
Morning Worship Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Morning Worship PUBLIC NOTICE ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
Morning Worship SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL SERVICES Phone
Morning Worship ST THOMAS BRISTOL ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
Morning Worship WEDNESDAY Phone
Morning Worshp & Sunday School Tuesday Family Night ShewvUe Rev Stuart Marples 647-2580 Sunda* Scho
MOSSOP Ladies’ Department AGENTS
Most Pastoral Care Department
Motion Crs Doug Department of Transport the Municipal Council Roger La Rocque
Motion Crs Orr and Pitt Motion Crs Dagg and Department of Municipal that Council
Motion Picture Bureau of the Trade and Commerce Department
Motion Sports & Leisure Coordinator Stewart Adam Phone
Motive Department of the
Motor Hotel T Phone
MOTOR SALES LTD ARNPRIOR ONTARIO Shawville Phone
MOTOROLA CELLULAR PHONE WITH CASE B.B.Q
Motors & Transmissions 819-647-5399._otc
Motors Thu Department
Mount Pleasant Road Phone HY
MOVIE BINGO Phone
Movie Reservations 647-3 3 Satisfaction
MOVIES Bakers Of Bread Buns Cakes Cookies Donuts Pies Puff Pastry Phone Shawville
Mr Department of
Mr Department of Agriculture
MR ED!ES SHOE FASHIONS Phone
Mr Ge- Services Department
Mr. Chicken Color
Mr. Chicken Color Dee Knott*
Mr. Everett Meat
Mr. Laurier Department of Public Works
Mr. Lynch Phone Iff Complete
Mrs Edward Pitt JOHN S. HODGINS & SONS Phone
Mrs. Everett McDowell Phone
Mrs. ONT HOUSEHOLD SUPPLIES Phone
Mrs. Post Office Department
MS Department
MUFFINS Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS Phone
Muilm Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Munici- Department
Municipal Affairs and Department of Agriculture
Municipal Affairs Department
Municipal Affairs Evaluation Department
Municipal Council of Department of
Municipal Council of Phone
Municipal Department
MUNICIPAL Fill DEPARTMENT Old
Municipal Fire Department
Municipal Statistic Department
Municipal Statistical Department
Municipality Department >f Health
Munitions Department
Murdock Carpet Carson Hodgins Shawville IGA Valley Bottling K& L
Murdock Phone
MURDOCK Shawville IGA
Murdock Shawville Phone 647-2739 Heart" DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE
MURRA AUTOMOTIVE Tel 647-2236 Shawville XMAS SPECIAL ONLY Shawville Hospital Auxiliary
MURRAY BROS PHONE BELL Poultry Wanted ADVOCATE
Murray s Sports & Automotive Supply 647-2550 647-2236 W. J. Hayes & Sons Ltd.
Murray’s Sports 647-2550 Murray’s Automotive
MURRAY’S Sports Shop, 647-2550 Automotive
Murrel Center 648-2186 Poltimore Christ Church 986-2513 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial - Bristol 647
Museum Opens Truck Pull Starts Powell s Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 Pontiac Dairy
Musical Instrument Department Toronto
Musical Instrument Department Toronto Answers 1
Musical Instrument Department Toronto PATENTS FETHEKSTUNHAUUH 6c CUMPAN* Patent Solicitors
MUT DEPARTMENT Maple Leaf BOLOGNA PORK LIVER PORK HOCKS LB.
Mutual Department
MUTUAL FIRE ASSOCIATION OF SHAWVILLE Phone 647-2953 MCLEAN A SLEVIN INC INSURANCEBROKERS Hodgins Pl
Mutual Group Dash Café Shawville 647-3817 Kountry Kookin Shawville
Mutual Group The Equity Bus 647-3885 Bus 682-3 1
Mutual Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Mutual Life 647-3749 PURE VIRGIN WOOL H I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Mutual Life Agent PEN HOUSE 647-3885 Shawville
MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Phone
MUTUAL LIFE Jack Graham Bristol 647-3885 MARCOTTES RETRO-CANADA Quyon
MVu-v Department
MWT Phone
My Grocery Department
My.Grocery Department
Mystery Department
MYTAN Construction inc 1-(819)-647-5728
M«*IU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
N SHAW VILLE PHONE
N. McNeill Life Fire — Auto Phone
N. Y Our Candy Department
N1( c 0 Department of Municipal Affairs
Name Department
Nation" Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
National Arts Centre Youth Department Ottawa
National Capital Commission and the Department of Roads
National Capital Department of Public Works
National Defence Department
National Defense Department
National Health and Welfare Department
National Health Department
National Meat Agency
National Meat Authority
National Meat Marketing Board
National Portland Cement Phone
National Railways'' Department of Colonization
National Reienuc Department
National Revenue Department
National Rewnue Department
National Salvage Division of the Department of National War Services
National War King’s Pigeons Have Enlisted Services Department
National War Services Department
National Wlar Services Department
Native Affairs Department
Native Department
Natl Co. Ltd phone Beverley
Natural and Physical Sciences Department
Natural Re- Department
Naval Department
Navy Department
Needlcrrft Department
Neighbourhood Watch Carson Ryan 647-2770
Neil Department
Nel- Department of Public Works Ottawa Baby
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance SHAW VILLE PHONE III P.
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance PHONE
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance PHONE 111 SHAWVILLE
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE 111
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance Tip Top Greatest SHAWVILLE PHONE
NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE US Phone
Nepean Department
NESTLE S ASSORTED HOSTESS SECOND FLOOR Puddings Tea Bags MENS DEPARTMENT HARDWARE DEPARTMENT FALL S
Nevdlccral’t Department
New & Sons 647-35 Shawville
New Brunswick Department of Agrlnul-nre If
NEW Department
New Department Added
NEW HOUSE CHICKEN LEGS
NEW HOUSE Phone
New Line OI Fall Dresses Phone 83W.
New Millineiy Department
New Motor Meat Ship
NEW STOCK AT Vl PRICE Phone
New Store Phone
NEW SUITS Men’s Department District Women’s Institutes We
New Yorfc Insurance Department
New York City Department
New York City Department of Correction
New York City Department of Heatlh
New York City Health Department
New York Department of Health
New York Fire Department
New York Health Department
New York Parks Department
New York Police Department Athletic League
New York State Education Department
New Zealand Government has Department of Publie
New Zealand Meat
NEW/// Chicken Coop Hodglns Plaza
NEWBORN Phone 648-2704
Newfoundland Department of Agriculture
Newfoundland Utilities Department
Nlçns Shoe Department
No Department
NO FROGS’ LEGS.
NO Obligation Phone
No Service Charge NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE 111
No Service Phone
Noon Service Phone
North Star Feeds PHONE
NORTH STAR Phone
North Stars and IGA
Northern Affairs Department
Northern Development Department
NORWA Y BAY VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
Notes Department
Note—The Department
Noth—-The Department
NOTICE Department of Public Works Of Canada TENDERS Scaled Tenders
NOTICE The Bristol Volunteer Fire Department Inc.
Notre Dame Aylmer Fire Department
Nova Scotia Department
Nova Scotia Department of Agriculture
Novelty Fried Chicken Beatrice Sldp Shot SPECIAL SPECIAL
Now Public Brunswick Department of Works
nroani7P Department
Nursery Department
Nursing Department
Nursing Service Department
Nursing Service Department of the Pembroke General Hospital
Nutrition Division of the Department of National Health and
Nutrition Services, Department of Pensions
N|illinery Department Davies—Park
O NEILL & SONS Massey-Ferguson & New Holland Sales A Service Phone
O. Department
OATS A SONS Phone
OATS Wes Cartman 647- Agricultural Exchange Asso- GAUTHIER
ob-1 Department of Agriculture
Obstetrics Department
OC 19-647-3313 N VISA INTERAC Visa
OC Phone
Oct Department of Agriculture
Oddhies Department Maurice Richard
ODORLESS Bus 647-3737
ODORLESS CLEANING M SHAWVILLE PHONE
ODORLESS CLEANING PHONE
ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLI DR WALLACE HODGINS GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
ODORLESS CUANiNO PHONE
OF CANADA Phone
Officb Department
OFFICE & FOUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 RUE MAIN.
Office 647-2466 Services
Office 647-2466 Stock Trailer
Office 647-2764
Office 647-2764 Morning Worship & Sunday School Mr Laird Hamilon
Office 647-2764 Times of Services
Office 647-6119 Home
Office Boot and Shoe Sept Carpet Department GEORGE C. WRIGHT ADVOCATE.
Office Department
Office Department Mall Service Branch IV
Office Department Ottawa
Office Department Ottawa & Subscription
Office Department Ottawa A
Office Department Ottawa Authorised
Office Department Ottawa Subscription
Office Department Ottawa X
Office Department Ottawa | Subscription
Office Department Wilson
OFFICE EQUIPMENT 2xm12 Pastor Retard Gray 647-2555 Sttoday School Prase & Worehp Scrday Evenro Serv
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties Shawville Phone
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 CAMPMELL
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties PLASTIC AND COPPER PIPE AND FITTINGS Phone
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties Shawville Electric Phone
Office Equipment PHONE
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties Phone
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps Shawville Phone 647-2739 CEMENT BLOCKS
Office Phone
OFFICE Phone 776-3165 Municipal Corporation Township of
Office Space 647-3526
Office Supplies LTD NOTAMES PUBUC BEST VALUE MERCHANT Campbell*• Bay Phone
Offiee Department Mail Service Branch Ot
Ofg- HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN
Oftice Department
OHW# Department
Oil Phone
OJReilly Department of
ol-1 Department
Old Fashion Fine Meat Loaf
Old Fashioned 2.89 Fresh Chicken Thighs Schneiders Dinner Ham
Old Fashioned Chicken Supper
Old Fashioned Chicken Supper—the Congregation
Old Hen Chicken Mousse IV*
OLDSMOBILE Custom reading School Phone Institute of Technical Trades Kipling
Oldsmobile Service Sales Phone
Oldsmobile Service Sales Phone 64
Olenweod Shopping Fisse Phone
Olenweod Shopping Plata Phone
Olenweod Shopping Plaza Phone
Olenwnod Shopping Plaza Phone
Olenwnod Shopping Ploie Phone
Olenwnod Shopping Plus Phone
Olenwoed Shopping Flaxe Phone
Olenwoed Shopping Klaia Phone
Olenwoed Shopping Plaza Phone
Olenwood Shopping Flan Phone
Olenwood Shopping Plan Phone
Olenwood Shopping Plasa Phone
Olenwood Shopping Plata Phone
Olenwood Shopping Plate Phone
Olenwood Shopping Plaza Phone
Olenwood Shopping Pleze Phone
Olenwood Shopping Rian Phone
OLIVER S CHICKEN RANCH.
Olonwood Shopping Plaza Phone
OlYicc Department
ON RYE & A DRINK SMOKED MEAT
ON YOUR FOOD BUDGET BURNS Health & Beauty POULTRY SCHNEIDERS 89 Back Attached Chicken Legs Johnson
ONLY Phone
Onr Hat Department As
Onslow School Board Phone
Onslow School Board Phone 80
Ont Department of Labour Hi
Ont Department of Public Works Ottawa
ONT Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
ONT OTTAWA X Phone
Ont Post Office Department
Ont SHOE DEPARTMENT CLUB BAGS—Black
Ontario * Telephone 432-4224 Phone
Ontario Agricultural Department
Ontario Agriculture Department
Ontario Department
Ontario Department Buildings
Ontario Department of
Ontario Department of A
Ontario Department of Agri-
Ontario Department of Agricult-
Ontario Department of Agricultme
Ontario Department of Agriculture
Ontario Department of Agriculture Affiliated
Ontario Department of Agriculture Board Room
Ontario Department of Agriculture MacLeod
Ontario Department of Agriculture Parliament Buildings WÊÈ/ÈKÈÈÈjj/Ê/JÊ HON
Ontario Department of Agriculture Spray
Ontario Department of Agriculturi
Ontario Department of Agrlcul- Rural Health
Ontario Department of Agrlcultur
Ontario Department of Education
Ontario Department of Health
Ontario Department of Health And
Ontario Department of High-ilyn Denison
Ontario Department of High-There
Ontario Department of Highways
Ontario Department of Inter governmental Affairs
Ontario Department of Labor
Ontario Department of Lands
Ontario Department of Quebec Brunswick;
Ontario Department of Tourism &
Ontario Education Department
Ontario Fire Marshal’s Department
Ontario Fish and Game Department
ONTARIO HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Highway
Ontario Highways Department
Ontario Hospital Department
ONTARIO L L PHONE
Ontario Lone Scout Department Travelling
Ontario Motor Vehicles Department the
ONTARIO PILON GARAGE INC PHONE 20
Ontario Provincial Department of Health
Ontario Surveys Department
Ontuhô Department
Oominion Department of Agriculture
Oomlnion Department
Opening Again CHICKEN COOP
Opening Opening Special Opening Phone
Opposite Phone
Optical Department
Optical Department We
OPTOMETRISTS Phone 647-2739 P.O.
OR Al L BEEF WEINERS FRESH CHICKEN LEGS
OR Grilled Chicken Breast
OR RENT WELL DRILLING Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Ora Kendall Animal Science Department Macdonald College
Orange Insurance Department
ORANGE MEAT.
ORANGE PEKOE CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP MIX SALADA TEA BAGS 60s
Orchestra ers Phone
Order Department
Order Department Ih
ORDER YOU* CHICKENS NOW
Ordnance Department
Ordnance Survey Department
Organs Fried Chicken
Orthopedic Department
OS. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
OS. DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL
Osborne Depot Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY Phone
Otc Cal 647-3673 Ht SUNDAY
OTC Gavin WMaon 647-3821 League
Otenweod Shopping Plata Phone
Otenwoed Shopping Maze Phone
Ottawa Citizen SHAWVILLE PHONE 78
Ottawa Department
Ottawa Department of Agri-
Ottawa Department of Agriculture
Ottawa Department of Labour
Ottawa Department of Public Works
Ottawa Department of T.acfe
Ottawa Fire Department
Ottawa Fire Department Bapd
OTTAWA Grocery Department
Ottawa Heart InFire Department
Ottawa Hospital General Oncology Department
Ottawa Hospital Phone
Ottawa Line CE 3-3044 Printers and Publishers Shawvllle Phone
OTTAWA Obocebt Department
Ottawa Police Department
OTTAWA V PHONE
Ottawa-Carleton Department
Ottawa’s Supply and Services Department
Otter Canada Department of Agriculture
Otter Department
Otter Lake Volunteer Fire Department
Otttee Department
OÛ Breaded Chicken
Our Business MEAT
Our Candy Department
Our Department
Our Department of Health
Our Fur Department
OUR FURNITURE DEPARTMENT
OUR FURNITURE DEPARTMENT Bountiful
Our Gift Department
Our Grocery Department
Our Grocery Department Ladies Just
Our Grocery Department LOCAL NEWS
Our Grocery Department LOCAL NEWS We
Our Grocery Department Mr.
Our Lady 647-2583 of Perpetual Help Church
Our Meat Department
Our Medicine Department
OUR MILLINERY DEPARTMENT
OUR MILLINERY DEPARTMENT EDWARD TURGEON.
Our Publishing Department
Our Statistical Department
OUR Tailoring* Department c ONS
Our Toy Department
OUR WHOLESALE Department
Out Patient Department
Out-aouais Department of Community Health
Out-Patient Department
Outaouais Intermunicipal Waste Management Department
Outaouais Miron Fish and Game Club MEAT HORSES.
Outaouais Public Health Department
Outaouais Regional Department of General Medicine
Outdoor Recreation Department
OUTLET Phone 648-5611 Bryson
Outsize Department
OUTSTANDING FURNITURE BUYS LES MEUBLES Phone Ottawa
Ouv Grocery Department
Ouyon Fire Department
OVERSEAS DEPARTMENT
OVERSEAS DEPARTMENT G DOM FORCES.
OVERSEAS DEPARTMENT K.C.B
OVERSEAS DEPARTMENT W. C. MACDONALD INC
OVERSEAS DEPARTMENT W. C. MACDONALD INC %
OVERSEAS DEPARTMENT W. C. MACDONALD INC Box
OVERSEAS DEPARTMENT W. C. MACDONALD INC.
OVERSEAS DEPARTMENT W. C. MACDONALD Incorporated
Overseas Personnel Department of the Red Cross
Overseas Settlement Department
OVR WIluT.KSALB Department for Quotations
OWc# Department
Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
OWN ADULT ENTERTAINMENT Clint Eastwood PHONE 647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT ALSO FORT DRACULA PRINCE
Own Construction Department of the
OYB Shawville Phone 80 KAISER HILLMAN AUSTIN HUDSON July Cïïooè JMc$
Oyster Soup Roast Yellow-legged Chicken
OZ CHICKEN
OZ HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
P 0. Department
P O. SOX 144 CARCAJOU INN PHONE 74411 SUPERB STEAK DINNERS LLOYD KENSLEY EQUIPMENT RENTALS LON# DIS
P ROI N TM E NTT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE 647-2828 Quyon St. Mary
P. GROCERY DEPARTMENT
P. & B. M. Department of Public Works
P. 0 Department
P. O. Department
P.P. Department Store
P.P.H.S. Auditorium Phone
P.Q Department of Public Works
Pacific Tit IICIÎ Phone Main Stt LOWERS Fresh
Pack CHICKEN
Pack CHICKEN LEGS
Pack CHICKEN LEGS & BREASTS
Pack PORK HOCKS Maple Leaf BOLOGNA CHICKEN
Packers Limited Meat Industry
Packers Loose Weiners C. Packers Thrifty Bacon M. Leaf Assorted Cooked Meat
Page Ten THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SHAWVILLE
PAIE GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
Paint Department
PAINTING & PAPERING Phone
PAINTING Phone
Palais du Poulet Chicken Palace Specializing
Pan Dandy French Bread Chicken Chicken
Pan Dandy Scone Bread Chicken
PAN-BROILED CHICKEN Select
PARC DU SOLEIL Department Transport
Park Department
Parker Advertising Drama For Reservations Phone
Parker*» Department Dye Works Limited.
Parks Department
Parliament Department Subsidized Courses
Parts Department
Pasfor Telephone 647-2510 Phone
Passeng Department
Passenger Department
Passport Department
Pastor DRY C Phone
Pastor Telephone 647-2510 Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647-2560 LACHANCE PHARMACY General Repairs
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Omar Plouffe
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Phone 4SB-2632 Auto Accessories Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2560
Pastor Telephone 647.2560 Phone 451-2432 ÇUYON LARGE STOCK ON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone 4SI-2632 ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 QUYON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pastor Telephone 647.2590 Bttstol School Commissioners
Pastoral Care Department of the Pontiac Community Hospital
Pat Schoular Department of Public Works
Patent Medicine Store Pbsroe 16 General Transportation Phone
PATIO SLABS SIDEWALK SLABS B Shawville Phone
PATIO SLABS SIDEWALK SLABS Phone
PÂTISSERIE ET CHARCUTERIE Britz Ltée Phone
Pattern Department
Pattern Department Will
Pattern Department Wils
Pattern Department Wits
PAUL < Willing Workers GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
PAUL A MARTINEAU B.A # Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELLS BAY Department of Health
PAUL A MARTINEAU BA ELL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELLS BAY Phone 28 Rapid Advancement; Complete
PAUL È GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
PAUL General Insurance PHONE
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE *47-2525 Qnyoe Parish PONTIAC PAINT AND WALLPAPER REV.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 119J MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 119J MARTINEAU & ALLARD BA
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 11tJ MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 447-2S2S SHAWVILLE Bristol ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Heed Office
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE IlfJ MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2525 SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Dr.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHawville SHAWVILLE Phone
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILLI ODORLESS CLEANING PHONE
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILll ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone
PAUL MCGEE Equity Editor CLARENDON Department
PAUL ODORLESS CLEANING GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
PAUL ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE *47-2525 PHONE
PAUL Phone
PAUL Shawville Phone
Paul Thomson Department
PAUL Wesleyan Methodist Church ODORLESS CLEANING GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
PAUL Work Guaranteed Phone
Paul’s Junior Ladies’ Guild UPHOLSTERING Phone
Pavings Department
PAY-AS-YOU-GO Cellular Phone Includes Activstion
Payable Department
Payette Construction Co and Department of
Payette Construction CU and Department of
Payette’s Department of Consumer Affairs
PaYment Department of Public
PCR INCH X CENTS PER WORD PHONE FfiS
Pd Department of Finance
Pea Soup Royal Luncheon Meat PARAMOUNT 7 4 OZ Sockeye Salmon AYLMER CHOICE Cut Wax Beans AYLMER CHO
PEACHES CHICKEN BREAST BA
PEARCE Phone
Pediatric Department
PEER DAVISON Phone
PEER DAVISON SHAWVILLE PHONE *47-2177 WESLEYAN CHURCH REV.
Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Pembroke Mall Phone
PEMBROKE Phone
Pembroke Police Department
Pembroke St. West Sales Department
Pensions Department
Pentecostal Church Omca 647-2764 Arty A August Dieu
Pentecostal Assemblies Church Services MEAT SHOP Religion Canada Freezer
Pentecostal Church Shawville 647-2555 DEATH
Peoples Service Phone
Peoples Service Shawville Phone
People’s Meet- CEMETERY MEMORIALS MENS DEPARTMENT THE EV.
PER Wareroom and Repair Department
Perry Fire Department Expenses
Personal Business Farm Thank You SMITH & ASSOCIATES The Shawvllle Fire Department
PERSONAL MENTION Chicken SvvPKii-The
Personnel Department
PERSONNEL DEPARTMENT CHROMASCO LTD.
Personnel Department Haley
PERSONNEL DEPARTMENT RCA VICTOR Company
Personnel Department Western Quebec School Board
Pest Office Department
Pester Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pester Telephone 647.2590 Auto Accessories Phone
Pet Department
PETAWAWÂ POST* Shewville Phone 75J
Petitioners Furniture Department Experiment With Grape Seeds
Petroleum Warfare Department
Phe Department
Phene 647-2500 Publishers
Phone
PHONE c Cement Supply _
PHONE Hilda
Phone & Board
PHONE *48-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
PHONE / PP1
Phone 1-613-432-3022 Owners
PHONE 10 CAMPMUTS BAY _ OFFICE HOURS
Phone 106 Campbell
PHONE 128
PHONE 128 Maryland SHAWVILLE
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE AsA>
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE Clarendon School Board MAKE YOUR FEED DOLLAR HAVE MORE CENTS September
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE FARMS FOR SALE
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE FOR SALE—General Store
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE Maryland
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE Maryland Prayer Servie Sabbath Service—2.30
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE V*
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE Z X Ik
Phone 207 Morning Worship 7:30
Phone 21
PHONE 21 CAMPBELL
PHONE 21 CAMPBELLS
PHONE 21 P
PHONE 30 Charity
PHONE 45 CAMPBELL
PHONE 45 CAMPBELLS BAY NELLIS KODGINS General Insurance BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY General Insurance an
Phone 458-2101 Antiques
PHONE 458-2297
Phone 458-2317 Morning Worst* Need
Phone 458-3315 Church Sharon Rivest
Phone 59 P O. Box 101 Richard Bowie
PHONE 59 SHAWVILLE
Phone 647-
Phone 647-2204 N &
Phone 647-2205 Visitors Always Welcome PILON GARAGE INC.
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2525 Telephone;
Phone 647-2545 CEMETERY MEMORIALS Renfrew
PHONE 647-2720 Boys Turtle Neck Pullover Sweaters
Phone 647-2733 Hospital
Phone 647-2971 GARAGE SALE Saturday
Phone 647-2SN4 Visitors
Phone 647-3886 Telephone A C
PHONE 647-5700 Chicken Wings
Phone 648-2322 Store
Phone 648-2332 PM PM PM PM BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH REV.
Phone 648-2332 Telephone
Phone 648-2444 Methodist The Fret Methodist Church Rev. Edith Mainprise Campbell
Phone 648-5554 Senior Citizens
Phone 648-5618 Telephone Numbers BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE REV.
Phone 655-34 Paint b Real Estate & Insurance Public Notice Quarts
PHONE 7-2431 Service 7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Tuesday
PHONE 7-3821 L & M ELECTRONICS RCA VICTOR RADIO
Phone 722-0456 Senior Citizens
Phone 76 X Ttpfw
PHONE 78 SHAWVILLE ALWAYS LOOK
PHONE 78 Telephone 304 Shawville ALWAYS LOOK
Phone Accounting Service
PHONE BE A POLL
PHONE BELL
Phone Best
Phone Blue Bell Canada Ltd.
PHONE Bristol Council
PHONE Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M.R. Costello Mass Saturday
Phone Broeside Catholic Church
Phone Business Opportunity FOR SALE Oarage
Phone Business Opportunity McCANN Building Supply Reg
Phone Cal Moir
Phone Cal Moir 819-684-Brlstol Mines Road
Phone Call Will Bring A Free Demonstration
Phone Command Junior NonCommissioned Officers School
Phone Community Newspapers Asso-
Phone CUTE
Phone Cyril School Quyon
Phone Darlene Bell and Mary Allen
PHONE DELI.
Phone E. Perry
Phone Eldon Perry
Phone Everett McDowell
Phone Expo Visitors!
Phone Express Bake Sale A
Phone Express Pari Mutuel Betting
Phone Factory Klki
Phone Fair MILNE
Phone Fort Coulonge BRISTOL MEMORIAL CHURCH
Phone Front St.
Phone Gary Hodgins
Phone Gervase Hickey
Phone Golf
Phone Harvard Avenue
PHONE HELL J. Ernest Substitute Derived From
Phone Hi
PHONE Hilda
PHONE Hilda J. Payne Shawville Phone K0 Institute
Phone Hospital
Phone House Mured
PHONE ISi IK MIMOTUa Of IK HUM!
Phone IV.
Phone Knox Service
Phone Ladysmith
Phone Line
PHONE M — OFFICE HOVtS
PHONE Miss Dorothy Hobbs
PHONE Ml
Phone MOYLE’S GARAGE
PHONE Mr. B.P. McCARRON
Phone Mr. Watson
Phone Mrs. Vincent Holland 648-2623
PHONE NO.
PHONE NUMBER Second Prize
PHONE Ofelefloia
PHONE OH OCRS MMMAM/M SI.
PHONE ORDERS L
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM *5.00 Pit
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM *5.00 Please Call
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM S 5.00 Plats
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM S5.00 Pleas
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM SS.OO Plots
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM «5.00 Plant
Phone OTC
Phone OTTAWA CO-OPERATIVE POULTRY PRODUCTS PHONE HE 2-3653 RENFREW ONTARIO UPPER LISGAR ST.
Phone Party
PHONE Phone
PHONE PORT PERRY
PHONE PR 7-1621 Cement Blocks Shawville Gè JOHN
PHONE PR 7-1621 Service 7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Tuesday
PHONE Prop.
Phone Queen Store
PHONE R00S- VAN CITTERT & ASSOCIATES Co. Ltd.
Phone Rate School
Phone Renfrew Hospital
PHONE S
PHONE S HAW VIL LE
Phone School
Phone School Hockey
Phone Service
Phone Service Offer
PHONE SHAWVILLE
Phone Shawville 608-r-42 b
Phone Shawville 629-23 b 2xa27
PHONE SHAWVILLE Anglican Bristol Ridge Parish
Phone Shawville Hospital Auxiliary
PHONE SHAWVILLE.
Phone Shawvllle 633-11 b Railroad Ties BELL
Phone Society
Phone Steel
PHONE TALKS M ADE CLEARER
Phone TTie Equity 647-2204 Cedar Posts &
Photo Artist Chicken Pie Supper FUR SALE—Three
PHOTOGRAPHY Your Professional Photographer Phone SHAWVILLE W--
Phs Ed Department
PHS Welding Department
PHS Welding Department Deadline
Physical Education Department
Physics Department
Physics Department of
Physics Department of the University of To-
Physiology Department
Physiology Department of Columbia University
Physiotherapy Department
Piano Department
PIANO Phone
Piano Sales & Service Phone
Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs MtVKl ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs PHONE
Pickle Cottage Roll .1.29 Dutch Treat Weiners Double Breasted Chicken
Pickle Cottage Roll.......... Pioneer Sliced Cooked Meat........... Bums Cooked Breaded Chicken
Pickled Mary Miles SCHNEIDERS DUTCH GIRL SALE AT IGA Cottage Rolls Store Sliced
Picnic Hams CHICKEN Four Legged Chicken Maple Leaf
PICNICS Chitken Legs & Breasts CHUCK ROASTS
PIECE Boneless Chicken
Piece Combination Chicken
PIECES Combination Chicken
PIECES Combination Chicken CANADA GRADE A BEEF
Pieces Mock Chicken Loaves
Pieces of Chicken Announcing Shawville Group Committee
Pierre FRYING CHICKEN
Pies Chicken Combination
PIGEON Sales & Leasing Specialist Phone
PIIONE 647-2525 Reserve Grand Champ
Pile Sufferers Department Ont
PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE *48-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE 648-S554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE
Pilon Garage Inc Phone
PILON GARAGE INC PHONE *41-1114 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
PILON Phone 647-2760 Shawviile b
PILOTTE Mi Shawville Phone
Pimento Maple Leaf Sliced Cooked Meat
Pina Department
Pine Furniture TEL 647-5666 SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL
Pinnacle Mall DEPARTMENT STONE*
Pinnacle Mall DEPARTMENT STORES
Pinnacle Mall Renfrew DEPARTMENT STORES
Pinnacle Mall Renfrew DEPARTMENT STORES -
Pinnacle Mall Renfrew DEPARTMENT STORES e*
Pinnacle Mall Renfrew DEPARTMENT STORES RM-6-1C
Pinnacle Mall Renfrew DEPARTMENT STORM
Pioneer TA Cooked Meat
Pioneer Business Sold Phone
PIONEER COLONIST Culinary Department Is Becoming Social Centre
Pioneer Sales Department
Pioneer Sales Department col- Self-addressed Business
Pioneer Sliced Cooked Meat
Pioneer Sliced Cooked Meat MaPLe 500g 1.49 Vachon Caramel
PiP-PIWPÜW Department of the
PIPELINE MILKING SYSTEMS Shawville Rotary Club CHICKEN BARBECUE Friday
PIPES & FITTINGS WATER TREATMENT Phone
PIPES & FITTINGS WATER TREATMENT Phone 647-2232 WATER PUMP REPAIRS & SERVICE SWITCHES NEW & USED PU
Pire Department
Pirie & Son Shawville Phone
PIRIE ENTERPRISES INC. 647-5640 McCAULEY JEWELLERS
PIRIE Lost LICENSED AUCTIONEER Phone
PIRIE Phone
PIZZA & FAST FOOD FAX 1-819-647-2206 BUSINESS GEO.
PIZZA Shawville 647-5140
PIZZA W-CHICKEN WINGS
PIZZA • CHICKEN WINGS
PJ PHONE
PKC Ib Chicken Noodle SOUP MIX
PKC MAC & CHEESE BOLOGNA OR DAVERN BY THE PIECE CHICKEN LOAF BOLOGNA
PKC SAUSAGE MEAT MAPLE LEAF
PKG CHICKEN BREAST
Pkg CHICKEN Legs
Pkg Mock Chicken Mac & Cheese Or Luncheon Cooked Meats POC Boneless
Placement Department
Plant Products Division of the Department of Agriculture
Plant Science Department
Plantagene* Department of Agriculture
Play Pens Phone
PLAYGROUND CO-ORDINATORS Phone THURS & FRI APRIL
PLOWING Phone
PLOWING Phone
PLUS 12 Chicken Wings
PLYMOUTH Phone
PLYMOUTH RED TOP BALER TWINE F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTAR
PM Address Phone City
Poa office Department
Poatottije Department
Poet Office Department
Poet Office Department of
PoetoflBce Department
Poetry Department
POGOS - CHICKEN FINGERS S FRENCH FRIES - ONION RINGS SXNlHQ
Police Department
Ponaac Community Hospital Ladies Auxiliary Zion - Shewvilie 647-2665 Centre Eardley United Church E
Pontiac " DRY CLEANERS Phone
Pontiac /FOOTWEAR DEPARTMENT REEBOK RUNNING SHOES
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 3xd16
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Member* MLS Shawville
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS BRISTOL MINES-On#bedroom h
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Montreal Military Surp us
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Poultry Offering
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 PHONE
PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Office 647-3213 Home
Pontiac Ante Accessories Phone 647-2327 ÇUYON SUNDAY—
Pontiac Anti-Nuclear Phone
PONTIAC APPRECIATION DRAW Name Address Phone Vf
PONTIAC AUTO PARTS Department of Finance Ministère des Finances Canada
Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Barry Draper Phone
Pontiac Big Phone
Pontiac Big Print Phone
Pontiac Big Print Phone Book
Pontiac Big Print Phone Book Co. AVEZ-VOUS UNE IDÉE NOUVELLE
Pontiac Big Print Phone Directory
PONTIAC BUICK CADILLAC FIREBIRD BEAUMONT Phone Arnprior
Pontiac Buick McCann & Sons Shawville IGA Ebert & Hazel Turcotte Dunlop Trucking Forest Haven Camps
Pontiac Bus Lines Campbell’s Bay Phone
Pontiac Bus Lines Phone Calls
Pontiac Business and Tourism Association; Quebec Environment Department
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 Centre St.
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM K & L Dai
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS K & L Dairy
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 ggi
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
PONTIAC BUTCHER SHOP Meat
PONTIAC BUTCHER SHOP Meat A Deli
Pontiac Carpet Cleaning Reg’d Phone
Pontiac CHICKEN SUPPER Mrs.
PONTIAC CLEANERS Phone
Pontiac Cleaners Phone Shawville
PONTIAC CLEANERS PHONE 7-2438 QUYON She Your Professional Cleaner THE HON.
Pontiac Cleaners Phone Shawville
PONTIAC CO-OPERATIVE MEDICAL SERVICES Now Contains MEAT MEAL
Pontiac Community Department
Pontiac Community HEAVY PLAID JUMPERS Phone
Pontiac Community Hos- PRODUCE DEPARTMENT
PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL LAB & X-RAY DEPARTMENT 647-3950 Bristol Mines St. Edward
Pontiac Community Hospital NOTICE Phone
Pontiac Community Hospital Preceptors Heritage College Nursing Department
PONTIAC CONCRETE PRODUCTS Kan Wilson & Sons Shawville Phone
Pontiac Coop Medical Services Phone Shawville
Pontiac Coun- Department of Munitions
Pontiac County Council Phone Your
Pontiac County Phone
Pontiac County Phone Fort Coulonge
Pontiac County Sheet Phone
Pontiac County- Phone
PONTIAC DAIRY RED’D Phone 178J Shawvillc CHURCH Dimcioir EVANGELISTIC SERVICES
PONTIAC DAIRY REG D Shawville Phone
PONTIAC DAIRY REG D FOODS PONTIAC HOUSE X SHAWVILLE Fully Licensed Shawville Phone
PONTIAC DAIRY REG D Phone
PONTIAC DAIRY REG D Pontiac Furniture Centre Phone
Pontiac Department of
Pontiac Department of National Defence Ottawa
Pontiac Department of Publie Works
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS SIIAWV1LLE PHONE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS ShawvHle Phone 1
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS INVENTORY Samtone 647-2577 Shawville Certified Master Tkydeaner “Your Clothes
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-1577 SH A WVI LIE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE Prevents
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVIUI ST JOHN
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Point Road Shopping Plaza PHONE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS SHAWVILLE PHONE 170 MER Fi PI AY A LITTLE LONGER LIVE A LITTLE BETTER
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Shawville Phone 647-2577 Sanitone Qjtfiai Master Vtyckaner PER
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS SURGEON DENTIST Shawville Phone
Pontiac Electric Inc. Electrical Contractor Shawville 819-647-2417 Happy
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville 647-2417 Quyon Legion Branch
Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Construction Specializing
Pontiac Farm Cement Block Plant Phone 235J Shawville
PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT Council Shawville Phone 22 PUBLIC TASTE TESTS PROVE RED CAP ALE HAS BEST FLA
Pontiac Farm Equipment Ltd. Phone Shawville
PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT Phone 647-2268 Store Closes
Pontiac Farm Equipment Shawville Phone
Pontiac Fire Agricultural Society; Bean’s Service Department
Pontiac Fire Department
Pontiac Fire Department celebrated Fire Prevention Week
Pontiac Fire Department Dear Editor
Pontiac Fire Department Hereauiti Marcel Meloche
Pontiac Fire Department Leah Miller
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board 1-819-647-2448 Dumouchel
PONTIAC FUR FARM Phone
PONTIAC FURNITURE CENTRE Phone
PONTIAC FURNITURE CENTRE Phone 345J Shawville Bristol Moles
Pontiac Furniture Centre ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED MC PHONE 33S
Pontiac Furniture Centre CHOV Shawville Phone
Pontiac Furniture Centre DRY CLEANERS Phone
Pontiac Furniture Centre PHONE
Pontiac Furniture Centre | SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE THEATRE PHONE 149J EVERYONE WELCOME
Pontiac Furniture Phone BO ROW AT & ROW AT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Pontiac Furnituro Centre PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
Pontiac Gas Bar phone
Pontiac Gleaners Phone
Pontiac Health Inspector by Department of Environment List
Pontiac High School Hiysical Education Department
Pontiac High School Phone Mrs. Ula Hewitson
Pontiac Hodgins’ Toy Department
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT S’ PHONE ORDERS ACCEPTED Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS PHONE ORDERS ACCEPTED Shawville
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY 5-POINT PROTECTION PACKAGE Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 If
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2727
Pontiac Home Bakery and Shawville IGA
Pontiac Home Bakery and Shawvllle IGA
Pontiac Home Bakery Department
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT S Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS ShawvMe RevD MacPhereon 647-2535 Stud* School Momino Worship Evening W
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575 Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY 647-2575 MURRAY’S SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawvllle
Pontiac Home Bakery INSTORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery Phone 647-2572 CLOSED MONDAY
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery SHAWVILLE L6T3 PHONE
Pontiac Home Bakery SHAWVILLE PHONE
Pontiac Home Bakery Shewvllle 647-2575 Pontiac Council
Pontiac Home Bakery) PHONE FOR APPOINTMENT Shawville
Pontiac Hotel Catherine Phone
Pontiac Hotel Phone
Pontiac Hotel Phone
Pontiac Hotel SUM Phone
Pontiac Hotel CAMPERS SUPPLIES Phone
Pontiac Hotel CHURCH DIRECTORY Phone
Pontiac Hotel Equity Photo Phone
Pontiac Hotel GORDON T. PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILll Phone
Pontiac Hotel Phone
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 Merlin McKee
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2S64 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel PHONE 7.2577 SHAWVILLE CAMERA REPAIR
Pontiac Hotel SHAWVILLE PHONE
Pontiac Hotel W. T. & W. H. PRIDHAM EYESIGHT SPECIALISTS GLASSES SUPPLIED SHAWVILLE Meat Market Pon
PONTIAC HOTEL W. T. & W. H. PRIDHAM PHONE Dr.
Pontiac House For Appointment Phone Pontiac Hotel Full
PONTIAC HOUSE HOTEL Phone
Pontiac House Hotel T-SHIRTS Phone
PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE For Appointment Phone
Pontiac House Shawville For Appointment Phone Pontiac Hotel
Pontiac House Shawvillo Phone
Pontiac House Shawvllle For Appointment Phone Pontiac Hotel
Pontiac i] QUYON Volunteer Fire Department
Pontiac I” Electrical Contractor SHAWVILLE PHONE
Pontiac Junior Hockey DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS OF CANADA
Pontiac Lions Club Wild Meat Supper
Pontiac Log Homes 648-5694 Ken’s Grocery 648-5979 Strutt’s Garage Phone
PONTIAC MARTINEAU & ALLARD BA,ILL BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE 86 DR.
Pontiac Medical Centre Dr. Carole Williams Phone
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
Pontiac Mink Farm Phone
PONTIAC MMK FARM 647-3406 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Pontiac MRC Sûreté du Québec Department
Pontiac Municipality Fire Department
Pontiac Municipality Phone
Pontiac Municipality Pompier Volontaire de Quyon Quyon Volunteer Fire Department Quyon
PONTIAC NATIONAL Bristol Volunteer Fire Department
Pontiac OTTER LAKE Volunteer Fire Department QUYON Volunteer Fire Department SNOWMOBILES & ATV S
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD Phone
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING PHONE
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP Shawville 647-2204 Keith Horner’s Shop Main Street
Pontiac Phone
Pontiac Phone U D.
Pontiac Photographic Centre Phone
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Pnntsnco Ltd 319-647-2204
Pontiac Print Shop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Printahop Ltd. 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
Pontiac PrintsboT PHONE SHAWVILLE
Pontiac Printshop Phone
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Advertising
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 PM - Penguin Snowmobile Club Annual Meeting
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Services GROWTH PROMOTION
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LID. 1 Shawville Phone 647-2500 OFFICE HOURS
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LIMITED Shewville Phone
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Shawvitte Phone
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS POR MS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 9 9-647 22:4
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Carried SKawville Phone
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE U>
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Shawville Phone
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD TO VE 23 PRINTING 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INV
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 133 647-5373 Center St.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 Mallard Fish and Game Club Annual Barbot Supper
Pontiac Printshop Phone
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL SERVICES Phone
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD *19-647
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD 819-647
Pontiac Printskop Ltd phone
Pontiac Protestant Adult Education Department
Pontiac Protestant High School Auditorium * CHICKEN COOP N Crft
Pontiac Protestant High School History Department Head Frank Andai
Pontiac Protestant High School Physical Education Department Cost
Pontiac Protestant Shawville IGA
PONTIAC PUMP SERVICE PHONE
Pontiac r Home Of Fine Furniture" Shawville Phone
PONTIAC REALTY Phone
Pontiac Reception Centre Phone
Pontiac Refrigeration & Appliance Service Ltd. Queen St Shawv e 819-647-2464 Country Treasures
PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Showville Phone
Pontiac Refrigeration Fire Department
Pontiac Refrigeration Fire Department Mrs. Manson Sharpe Shawville’s
PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Rrintshop Ltd Phone
Pontiac Rural Agricultural Department
Pontiac Rural Telephone Tax Department
Pontiac Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Pontiac School Board Phone
Pontiac Steam and Gas Association MflBC PHONE
Pontiac Sunfire Sedan 647-3704
Pontiac Sûreté Department
Pontiac Tourist the Department of Recreation
Pontiac Volunteer Fire Department
Pontiac Volunteer Fire Department ALLEYN - CAWOOD LUSKVILLE & BRECKENRIDGE FIRE STATION Fire Pro
Pontiac Volunteer Fire Department ALLEYN - CAWOOD LUSKVILLE & BRECKENRIDGE Fire Protection
Pontiac Volunteer Fire Department FORT-COULONGE KAZABAZUA WALTHAM Volunteer Fire Department Volunte
Pontiac Volunteer Fire Department OTTER LAKE
Pontiac Volunteer Fire Department Thank You
Pontiac Volunteer Fire Department Volunteer fire Department Les
Pontiac Waterway Development Corporation Days 647-2022 Evenings
Pontiac WES HAMILTON & SON LAIRD Phone
PONTIAC WOOL WORKS 647-3052 Centre Street
Pontiac Wool Works 647-3749
PONTIAC X DRY CLEANERS Phone
Pontiac" ERNIE S BODY SHOP Phone Collect Shawville
Pontlnj Printshop Ltd phone
Poor Law Department
Pop Shop Phone 647-5640
Porgate du Fort Fire Department
PORK 10 Ik BROOKPARK CHICKEN AND
Pork Combination Chicken Cottage Rolls Pork Shoulders Sausage
PORK HOCKS CHICKEN GIBLETS
PORK KIDNEYS ECONOMY WEINERS Economy CHICKEN LEGS & BREASTS FROZEN BEEF LIVER LAMB FRONT ROASTS
PORK LOIN TENDERLOIN ROAST BONELESS BOSTON BUTT PORK ROAST BURNS SLICED COOKED MEAT
PORK LUNCHEON MEAT Cloverleaf SOCKEYE SALMON
PORK LUNCHEON MEAT PROVIGO KETCHUP BURNS PURE LARI
PORK Phone UCO Renfrew
PORK PORK CHICKEN BREASTS TOP SIRLOIN SIRLOIN GROUND STEAK STEAK BEEF CHICKEN SHORT ROAST ROAST LEG
PORK Pride of Canada Triple Pack COOKED MEAT
PORK RIBLETS CHICKEN WINGS CHICKEN GIBLETS PORK HOCKS Maple Leaf COOKED MEATS Aylmerr Tomato Red Ro
Pork Schneiders Chicken Breasts
PORK SHOULDER CHICKEN
Pork Store Sliced Cooked Ham By-the-plece Bologna Store Sliced Chicken Loaf DELICATESSEN FEATURES
PORK- Maple Leaf Golden Fry Sausage Schneiders Burns Store Sliced Cooked Ham Back Attached Chicken
Port Department of Canadian
Port Office Department
PORTAGE DU FORT Chateau Grocery 647-2554 FORTCOULONGE Dépanneur Ben
Portage du Fort Department of Public Works Of Canada TENDERS SEALED TENDERS
Portage du Fort Department Ravina Overtime
Portage du Fort Fire Department
Portage du Fort Fire Department Ice
PORTAGE DU FORT FIRE DEPARTMENT SATURDAY
Portage du Fort Volunteer Fire Department
Portage du Fort Volunteer Fire Department Quyon Volunteer Fire Department À L
Portage du Phone
Portage Fire Department
Portage Fire Prevention Department
Portage-du-Fort Volunteer Fire Department 911 Quyon Fire Station
Portuguese Department of
Post CMf.ee Department
Post Off Mb Department Ottawa Subscription
Post Office Department
Post Office Department New
Post Office Department of Canada
Post Office Department Otla
Post Office Department Ottawa
Post Office Department Ottawa / Ï
Post Office Department Ottawa A
Post Office Department Ottawa Drop
Post Office Department Ottawa J F ’^t Aid Subscription
Post Office Department Ottawa J Subscription
Post Office Department Ottawa Subscription
Post Office Department Ottawa Subscvip ion
Post Office Department Ottawa X
Post Office Department Rol
Post Office Department the
Post Office Department, Mall Service
Post Office Department, Ottawa Red Cross
Post OfHce Department
Post Oflice Department
Post Ofliee Department
Post Oflive Department
Post Ofllce Department
Post OfTlce Department
Post OfYice Department Ottawa
Post OITice Department
Post OlYice Department Ottawa
Post OlYice Department Ottawa Subscription
Post OlYlce Department Ottawa A
Post Otflce Department
Post Ottico Department
Post Ottlce Department
Post OtUce Department
Post Private Office Department
Post-Office Department
Posta* Department
Postal Banking Department
POSTAL CODE PHONE
Postal Department
Postoffice Department
Postoffice Lost Department
POSTS Phone
POTATOES MAPLE LEAF DUTCH Moc & Cheese Mock Chicken
POTVIN S OFFICE 735-5372 CNT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 AUC MAIN.
POUL TRY Chicken Buckets Back Attached
Poulet Chicken Wings
Poultrv Department
POULTRY FROZEN CHICKEN
POULTRY Chicken
POULTRY CHOJPl HEALTH & BEAUTY AIDS Chicken LegS 7.99 Chicken Breasts
Poultry Department
Poultry Department el Macdonald College Says Average Production
Poultry Department of Macdonald
Poultry Department of the
Poultry Department Ontario Agricultural College
POULTRY Fresh Chicken
POULTRY FRESH CHICKEN LEGS 99c WHOLE PORK LIVER Pkg
POULTRY Frozen Utility Chickens
POULTRY Rose Dale Whole Chicken KERNEL CORN C
Poultry Services, Dominion Department of Agriculture
POULTRY Shopsys Old Vienna Frozen Chicken
POULTRY Utility Chicken .1.99
POULTRY Utility Chicken Chicken Legs Back Attached... Chicken Breast Back Attached
POULTRY WAREHOUSE PACKS BEEF WAREHOUSE PACKS FREEZER ORDERS PORK WAREHOUSE PACKS CHICKEN
Poupore School Board Phone
POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Powders Monarch Chicken Crisp
POWELL’S Auto Service Co. Phone
Powell’s Auto Service Fire Department
Powell’s Auto Service Ltd. SHAWVILLE 647-2261 RENFREW 432-3671 ARNPRIOR
Power Department
Power Equipment Phone
PPHS Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
PPHS English Department
PPHS History Department
PPHS Physical Education Department
PPHS RbvP G ProuU 647-5562
PPMS Shawville Rev D. MacPhereon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church September June Sunday
PR A YER HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
Pr,ntsnop Ltd B19-647-2204
Practical Poultry Department
Prairie Quebec Department of Agriculture
Prayer & Bible Study United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3650 St Andrew VKnax Br
Prayer and Bible St “JUST A PHONE CALL A WA Y”
Prayer and Bible Study Dr. R. J. CHRETIEN BA.DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone
Prayer and Bible Study Phone
Prayer and Bible Study Phone 458-2632 QUYON
Prayer Bible Study Phone
Prayer Everyone Welcome SHAWVILLE Phone
Prayer Fer B-B-Q CHICKEN DELIVERY SERVICE ANYWHERE
Prayer Meeting and Bible Study Phone
Prayer Meeting and Bible Study SURGEON PHONE
Prayer Meeting GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone
Prayer Meeting Phone
Prayer Meeting Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs PHONE
Prayer Meeting SHAWVILLE PHONE *47-2577 DR.
Prayer Meeting SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 ST.
Prayer Service ADMIRAL APPLIANCES & FURNITURE 647-3841 Main St SHAWVILLE XII Appliances Sold with S
Prayer Service BIRTHS FRED DESABRAIS Phone
Prayer Service DENTAL.SURGEON PHONE
Prayer Service ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2577 TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Prayer Service Phone
Prayer Service Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Prayer Service Qvyoe Parish Rhone 647-2739 Shawvllle REV.
Prayer Shawville Unted Rev Jim Peyton Church Office 647-27* Rhv Fr Harrington
Prayer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Presbyterian Church s Department of Missions
PRESS Department of Agriculture Report
Prevention of Department of the
Preyer Service Phone
Preyer Service Telephone 647-2580 TOGETHER
PRICE NEGO T ABLE Phone
PRICE Phone
Primary Department
PRIME RIB CHICKEN CHICKEN PORK PORK ROAST BREASTS DRUMSTICKS
PRIMER KILL PEEL Morley Hodgins Ltd Phone
Printers *nd Publishers ALE Phone
PRINTING Stock Taking Specials Dry Goods Department B 1:1 Bstabllühed
Printing Department
PRINTING Phone Cafe Bernard Phone
PRINTING Pontiac Prlntehop Ltd. 647-2204 BRYSON LODGE Thursday
PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 QUEBEC AUTO INSURANCE JOHN NOLAN Auctineer
Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Printshop Ltd phone
Printshop Ltd Pontiac OLYMPIA VYPEWRITERS Shawville Phone
Prirtffhop Ltd phone
Prize Monies Chicken Bar-B
Pro Phone
Produce Maple Leaf Sliced Cooked Meat
PRODUCE Chicken Wings
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT GRAPEFRUIT MEXICAN VINE RIPENED CANADA NO. 1 LOCAL Potatoes^ b
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT Polyester
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT Romance
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT STnow
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT 1
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT BAKERY DEPARTMENT Ckwl Mendeys
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT BAKERY DEPARTMENT SILVERDALE SATURDAY
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT BAKERY SPECIALS FROZEN FOOD SPECIALS GRAPEFROI
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT BEAN SUPPER .29 RED GRAPES
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT BURNS
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT Closed Mondays
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT CORONATION Assorted SATURDAY
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT District
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE New POTATOES
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT EMMERSON—Waving
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT Fort Coulonge CANADA NO.
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT FORTY ACRE FEUD Mens TOPCOATS & SPORTCOATS
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT GROCERY DEPARTMENT Top Valu
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT GROCERY DEPARTMENT WEDDING STATIONERY Top Valu
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT HARRIS—ROSE Mr.
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT HI - WAY DRIVE-
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT Imitation Fur
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT J *
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT Macintosh
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT Mrs.
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT N.B.
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT Shawville POTATOES
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT Shop
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT Si-*)
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT Sise
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT SNOW 99 HALF BUSHEL
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT SPECIALS Bananas Watermelon AYLMER SWEET MIXED LAMB SHOULDER CHOPS
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT Sponsored
PRODUCE Maple Leaf Assorted Sliced Cooked Meat.........
PRODUCE Mary Miles Reg Weiners La BeWe Fermier Meat Pie Bums
Production Department
Production Service Dominion Department of Agriculture
PRODUCTS Cooper’s Dri-Kill Insect Power Cooper’s Sheep Dipping Powder Phone
Produits Ltd PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
PROFESSIONAL CARE Shawville Phone
Professional Cleaner Phone
Professional Farrier Farm Phone
Professional Optometnst Boot and Shoe Department Odd Lines
PROFESSIONAL PAINTING Phone
Professional Services Phone
Programme Department
Programs Business Administration Phone
Progressive Conservative Candidate INFORMATION Phone
Prompt Service Phone
PROPERTY Phone
PROPERTY FOR SALE— Choice phone
Property Owners STOLEN Phone
Property Owners’ Association Phone
Property Services National Capital Operations Department of Public Works
PROPOSE Phone
Proprietor HOBBS CHICKEN COOP •JT CO ME AND JOIN
PROPRIETORS Department of Railways
PROTECTED PHONE
Protection Foundation Fire Safety Week Volunteer Fire Department
Protestant Committee of the Department of Education
Prou I* 647-5562 SI Edward<