Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Organization Detail

CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE REV.

Issues the organization appears in:

83471_1972-04-19 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
1. Andrew s Hosts To Regional Meeting Rev R G. Elliott
11-5 Saturday 11-3 Milk Producers Chris Judd
14.95 Rev Sr Mary Bridget
164.00 Ward Insurance Agency Surety
2C McColgan
3-Chris Hobbs
4 p.m. Jr Rev. Nil Guillemette
46251b Rev Sr Thomas More
647-2444 INSURANCE Campbell
647-3459 Rev. Neil
660-11 Rev.
: Rev. Wesley Oake
A* V Rev. Gary
A. Moyle - Insurance
A. Russell Director General
Adam Richard- Chris Evans
Address—Rev.
Advocate General
Agricultural Insurance Company
Ai Rev.
Al Sundays Standard Shawville Rev D MacPhereon
Albert Armstrong Edgar Schwartz Sylvia Hodgins Chris Judd Ëason Russell Donald Stevens Boyd Barber
Alex F. Pokes 1952-58—Rev.
Alfred Carl Miller Rev. Ed MsCalg
Alice McColgan
Allan Rev Jos
Allen and Chris
Allen Mrs Arnold McColgan
Allen Rev. Mr. Naylor
Also Rev White
Ammunition Rev. Rural Dean Taylor
Anderson Cottage Rev. G A Han8co
Anderson Cottage Rev. G A. Hanacome
Anderson Cottage Rev. G A. Hanscome
Anderson Cottage Rev. G.À
Anderson Cottage Rev. G.A. Hanacome
Anderson Cottage Rev. G.A. Hanscome
Anderson Cottage Rev. G~A
Anderson Rev Floyd R. McPhee
Andrea Cranftew IHf EOUftY Chris Pilsworth
Andrew and Chris
Andrew Mur- Brenda and Chris Cox
Andrew Warren Ralph McColgan
Andrews - Knox Church Rev J B. Sn
Andrews - Knox Church Rev. J B. Sn
Andrews Incumbent Clarendon United Chvrche Rev. A.
Andrews Presbyterian Church Fort Coulonge Rev. Wm
Andrews Rev Gordon H. Fresque
Andrews Rev.
Angel Rev. Mullin
Angela Sally Graham Dowe Ed Rusenstrom Ronnie Dowe Chris Last Ryan Woermke Adam Sally Jett Russell
Ann McColgan
Anna Alex- Rev.
Anna By Chris Kinmond
Anna Rev Fr Marc
Anna Rev Fr Marc L Gauthier 648
Anna Rev Fr Marc L Gauthier 648-2122
Anna Rev Fr Marc L. Gauthier
Anna Rev Fr Marc L. Gauthier 648-2122 Messe Samedi
Anna Sammon RESPONSIBILITIES Rev. Allan Bond
Anne # Rev. Marc L Gauthier Mass
Anne a Rev. Marc
Anne and Chris Duff
Anne Anglican Rev Fr Marc L Gauthier 648
Anne Rev Fr Marc
Anne Rev Fr Marc L Gather 648
Anne Rev Fr Marc L Gauthier 648
Anne Rev Fr Marc L Gauthier 648-2122
Anne Rev Fr Marc L Gauthier 648-2122 Associated Gospel
Anne Rev Fr Marc L Gauthier 648-2122 Messe Samedi
Anne Rev Fr Marc L. Gauthier
Anne Rev Fr Marc L. Gauthier 648-2122 Mease Samedi
Anne Rev Fr Marc L. Gauthier 648-2122 Messe Samedi
Anne Rev Rev Merc L. Gauthier 648-2122 Wesley United Ouyon Unted Baptist Mixed Stag
Anne s Rev. Marc
Anne s Rev. Marc I
Anne s Rev. Marc L Gauthier Mass
Anne s Rev. Marc L. Gauthier
Anne s Rev. Matt
Anne s Rev. Mure
Apos- Rev. William J. Smith
Appliance Service Hugh Tracy Rowat Insurance W A Hodgins Inc. Wilfred and Betty Murdock Pathyway Hy
Ardley Rev. H G. Lester
Are Cordially Invited Rev. F. Gerard
Arnold McColgan
Arthur B Lovelace Rev Love
Artist Rev. S. Andrews
Assurance F H Rowat Insurance
Attorney-General Gordon Wismcr
Attorney-General Martin
Attorney-General Peters
Atty-General
Auction Sale REV.
Aunt Mrs. Chris Caldwell
Austin Rev.
Austin K ANGLICAN Rev.
Austin Clarendon Pastoral Charge Rev. Ludgvt Kniard Wesley Charteris
Austin Rev.
Automobile Rev J Stevenson
Ay M Rev. N.
Ayhne Rev. Glenn
Aylme Rev. Glenn
Aylmer Rev Glenn D. O’Connor
Aylmer Rev.
Aylmer Rev. James G. Bovii
Aylmer Rev. James G. Bovington
Aylmer Rev. James G. Bovington Beech
Aylmer Rev. James G. Bovington Hereford
Aylmer Rev. James G. Bovington Holy Communion Matins
Aylmer Rev. James G. Bovington QUALITY
Aylmer Rev. James G. Bovtngton
Aylmer Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Aylmer Vnited Rev Garfield Bruce 11:00
AYLMER W wT REV.
B A L Th KNOX Rev.
B A Rev. James G. Bovington
B M L. INSURANCE BROKERS
B.A.. C A CHRIS McCOLGAN
B.D. Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen GenuneU
Ba/ Pastoral Charge Rev. G. E. Clifford BA
Ba/ Pastoral Charge Rev. O. E. Clifford B A.
Badges Ross Dickson Rev
Bailey Rev
Balharrie Feeds- Chris MacKechnie
Ball Games Don McColgan
Ball Procureur Général Partie
Bar Rev.
Bar- W Canada Rev. Norman Coll.
Barb Harris Shawville Lionettes Chris Wrinn
Barbara Otta/Lhe JOY CL McCLfcARv Jeff Chris
Barbara and Bel-Rev.
Barber and Chris Lapierre Shawville
Barber Chris Chevalier
Barber or Rev.
Barber Rev Fr Marc L Gauthier
Barber Rev. Nil Guillemette
Barber Rev. Swarcn
Barry I Rev L. Bacon
Basil Murphy Standard Church Shawville Rev.
Bay Bookkeeping J. Russell Rev. Hatch Shawville
Bay A H r* Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
Bay Bristol Charge Rev. Donald A. Sharpe St Andrews Knox United
Bay Bristol Charge Rev. Donald A. Sharpe Starks Comers
Bay Help Wallace Barber Rev. Nil
Bay Pariah Ehc Rev. R Edward# SI.
Bay Parish Rev. David C. Bolton B.A.
Bay Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Rev. William Craig
Bay Pastoral Chant* Rev. A. J. Neal
Bay Pastoral Char* Rev. A.
Bay Pastoral Char* Rev. A. J. Neal St. Thomas
Bay Pastoral Charge Rev G E Clifford BA Please
Bay Pastoral Charge Rev. A. J. Neal
Bay Pastoral Charge Rev. G E Clifford B A. Dunravcn
Bay Pastoral Charge Rev. G. B. Clifford BA
Bay Pastoral Charge Rev. G. E. Clifford B A.
Bay Pastoral Charge Rev. G. E. Clifford B A. No Service PIANO TUNING
Bay Pastoral Charge Rev. G. E. Clifford B.A. 11:00
Bay Pastoral Charge Rev. G. E. Clifford B.A. No Service
Bay Pastoral Charge Rev. G. E. Clifford BA
Bay Pastoral Charge Rev. O. E. Clifford B-A.
Bay Pastoral Charge Rev. O. E. Clifford BA
Bay Pastoral Charm Rev. A. J. Neal Palm Sunday Vinton
Bay Pastoral Charte Rev. G. E. Clifford BA
Bay Pastoral Chary Rev. A.
Bay Pastoral Chary Rev. A. J. Neal
Bay Pastoral Chary* Rev. A J. Neal
Bay Pastoral Chary* Rev. A. J. Neal
Bay Pastoral Churg* Rev. G. E. Clifford B A. 9:30
Bay Quyoe Pastoral Charge Rev. Fred Elsoo
Bay Rev
Bay Rev Carolyn Langford 648-2949 François Bouchard
Bay Rev Father McEMigott
Bay Rev Father McEWgott Mesa Saturday
Bay Rev Fr Merlyn Et
Bay Rev John Fotey
Bay Rev Michael Ferry
Bay Rev Michael Parry
Bay Rev Michael Perry
Bay Rev Michael Pmtry
Bay Rev Michael Pvry
Bay Rev William Craig
Bay Rev.
Bay Rev. A. J. Neal 9:30
Bay Rev. Arthur Wilkins
Bay Rev. Charles
Bay Rev. Charles J. Boole
Bay Rev. Charles J. Boole SEPTEMBER
Bay Rev. Charles J. Boole St James Otter Lake
Bay Rev. Charles J. Boole Tues
Bay Rev. Crozier
Bay Rev. David C. Bolton B A.
Bay Rev. David C. Bolton B.A.
Bay Rev. David C. Bolton B.A’
Bay Rev. David C. Bolton BA
Bay Rev. Father McEINgott Maas
Bay Rev. Father McEJIigott Maas
Bay Rev. Father McEligott Maas
Bay Rev. Father McElligott Maas
Bay Rev. Father McEMgott
Bay Rev. Father McEMgott Maaa
Bay Rev. Father McENigott Maas Saturday
Bay Rev. Father McEWgott Maaa
Bay Rev. Father McEWgott Maas
Bay Rev. Father MeE Uigott
Bay Rev. Gary Hobbs Rev. William Craig
Bay Rev. John Pearce
Bay Rev. Maurice R Vannest DRAWING DECEMBER
Bay Rev. Paul A.
Bay Rev. Paul A. Nichols Sunday
Bay Rev. Payne
Bay Rev. Payne 648-2949
Bay Rev. Payne Also
Bay Rev. Roger McE
Bay Rev. Roger McElwain Sunday
Bay Rev. Rosemarie Payne
Bay Rev. Rosemarie Payne 648-2949
Bay Rev. Rosemarie Payne 648-2949 Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday Services
Bay Rev. S. H Irving
Bay Rev. S. H Irving 8t
Bay Rev. S. H Irving Sit
Bay Rev. S. H Irving St
Bay Rev. William Craig
Bay Rev. William Craig 648
Bay Rev. William Craig 648-2949
Bay Rev. William Craig Sunday Services
Bay SlMWvill* Minister REV.
Bay Th* Rev Clifford Andrews 819-468-2117
Bay United Rev Angus MacDonald
Bay United Rev Angus MacDonald Campbell
Bay United Rev Angus MacDonald Fred
Bay United Rev Angus MacDonald St Pierre
Bay United Rev Angus MacDonald Su
Bay Untied Rev Angus MacDonald
Bay __ Rev. Rosemarie Payne 648-2949
Bay- Rev.
Beck McColgan
Beechgrove 9.30—BcechGrove Morning Worship Rev.
Bella McColgan
Bessie McColgan
Bethel Pen- Rev.
Bethel Tabernacle J Rev. O.A. White
Bethel Tabernacle Rev O.A. White
Bethel Tabernacle Rev. O A. White Pinnacle Mall Renfrew
Bethel Tabernacle Rev. O.À
Bethel Tabernacle Rev. O.A. White
Bethel Tabernacle Rev. O.A. White Call Renfrew
Bethel Tabernacle Rev. O.A. White Cobden
Bethel Tabernacle Rev. R. D. Ellis CLASSIFIED
Bethel Tabernacle ShawriUe Rev.
Bethel Tabernacle Shawville Rev. O .A. White
Betty Ryan Father Chris Shalla
Beverly Snowden REV.
Bey Çeyoe Pastoral Charge REV.
Bey Pastoral Charge Rev. D
Bey Rev
Bey Rev.
Bey Rev. Father McEUgott Mesa
Bey Rev. Payne _
Bey Rev. S. H Irving
Bey United Rev Angus MacDonald
Bey United Rev Angus MacDonald Hun
Bill Rev- Harold Steele
Bill Rev. Walter McLean
Billy Rev Billy Graham
Bishop Brendan Reverend Chris Shalla
Bishop Fallon Dead Right Rev. Michael Fallon
Bishop Right Rev. John Dixon
BJt Rev.
Bjy REV.
Blair Rev. Stanley
Bob and Chris Young
Bob General
Bob Gordon Campbell’s Bay Rev. Den
Bob Gordon Campbell’s Bay Rev. Den Droddy
Bob Gordon Rev. Dan Oroddy
Bonnie McColgan
Bor REV.
Bout Rev. Johannes
Bowot REV.
Boy PoHMi Rev. Devid
Boy REV.
Boy Rev. David C. Bolton B.A.. S.T.R. ST.
Boy Rev. Roger McElwain Sunday
Brad Ben-Chris Gorr
Brad McColgan
Brenda and Chris
Brenda and Chris Cox
Brenda and Chris Cox Tuesday
Brenda and Chris Cox We
Brenda and Chris Eighteen
Brenda and Chris Yach
Brenda Talion Chris
BrendJand Chris Cone Both
Brian BAPTIST CHURCH Rev. William J. Baxter Otter Lake
Brian Corriveau Rev. Storage
Brian Mur-General Store
Brian Rev. Garry Cam
Brian Tracey McColgan
Brigadier-General Reid
Brigadier-General Robertson
Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCoig
Bro Rev R E Nichols
Brown Rev.
Bruce and Chris Hodgins
Bruce and Chris.
Bruce Eagle Verithin Pencils Eagle Prismacolor Rev.
Bruce Insurance Brian 8<
Bruce Mc- Rev. J. B Owen
Bsy Rev Father McEligott Mass-
Bu Rev. Father McElligou Maaa Saturday
Buck INSURANCE
Buck INSURANCE
Buckingham Rev
Bud Rowat Insurance
Bud" Rowat Brenda Brown Your Ford Dealer Toiletries-Stationery Insurance Hairdresser Best Wishes Fr
Bursary Insurance
Buy Rev. William Craig 648
By Rev.
C A CHRIS McCOLGAN
C A. CHRIS McCOLGAN
C HURC H Rev A. F. Fok6»
C. McCOLGAN.
Call Chris
Campbell Insurance
Campbell Robitaille Rev.
CaN Murray Graham 647-3615 llidg* Rev. David Purdie
Candice-Joy Mur- Ryan Hobbs Laura Chris Wrinn
Carl Led- Rev. Arnold Stanton
Carl Rev Basil Long
Carl Rev.
Carmen Rev. Maurice Plouffe Saturday 7
Carol REV.
Carol Tollman CBL Pirie Henderson’s Grocery Valley Mutual Insurance
Carolyn Lengtord 648-2949 Rev Ff Pete
Carolyn Uuigtord 648-2948 Hev Fr Chris Shells
Carpenti- Rev J Stevenson
Catherine McColgan
Catherine Rev. A.
Cecil Wilson CHRIS
Centennial Chairman Chris McColgan
Charge Rev Sandy Scott 458
Charge Rev Sandy Scott 458-2212
Charge REV.
Charge Rev. Fred Bison
Charles Barley Hied Postor - Rev O White Charles Barley Ried
Charles Borromeo Rev Fr Jean-Paul Rochefort
Charles Borromeo Rev Fr Pbt
Charles Borromeo Rev Pal Tail
Charles Borromeo Rev Pat Tait 453
Charles Borromeo Rev Stuart Marpias
Charles Borromeo Rev. Roger McE
Charles Borromeo Sunday School Morning Worship Rev Fr Jeen-Psui Rochetort
Charles Governor General’s
Charles L McColgan
Charles L. McColgan
Charles Mathew McColgan
Charles McColgan
Charles McColgan This
Charles McColgan......... Daniel McCauley
Charles Rev.
Charles Rev. R.
Charles Rev. Willis Sayers
Charles Romain CHRIS
Charles St. Rev. Willie Snyere
Charles ‘ Rev. Willis Sayers
Charlie Al-The Rev R S Smith
Chart* Rev.
Cheryl L Evening Service Sunday Rev John Matappas
Chris
Chris -
Chris Born
Chris Dr. Bellroso Medical Limited
Chris The
Chris Dactylo Comptabilité
Chris Hunting Rifles
Chris Michael Tait
Chris SHADES
Chris What
Chris "
Chris &
Chris & Diane McColgan
Chris & Drummond
Chris & Jeannie Judd
Chris & Jeannie Judd Trophy
Chris & Jeannie Soirée Mixte
Chris & Jeonnie Judd
Chris & Kathy) H I. Hobbs
Chris & Kelly Sue
Chris (Pat)
Chris -
Chris .«aid
Chris 32.0
Chris 458-2266
Chris 458-2827
Chris 458-3027 Mark 458-2224 Stuart Graham Jack Graham KLl
Chris 5howv«lie-S Zavitske Renfrew-O Osman Poww Floy Shawville
Chris 5S Had
Chris 613-646-9719
Chris 6200
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 648-2462
Chris 648-5538.
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris A
Chris a8
Chris AAcColghon
Chris Acconling
Chris Ad-
Chris Adam Tubman
Chris Adnaansen
Chris Al-tenburg
CHRIS Alexander
Chris Alexander MacK-fled
Chris Alexander’s
Chris All Star
Chris Allard
Chris Allen
Chris Also Chris
Chris Altenburg
Chris Amyotte
Chris and
Chris and Becky
Chris and Margaret
Chris and Margaret Wil- Building Permits
Chris and Susan MacKechnie
Chris Anderson
Chris Angus
Chris Another
Chris Argali
Chris Arma
Chris Armitage
Chris Arnprior
Chris Assisting
Chris Assists
Chris Association
Chris Atoms
Chris Aubin
Chris Auger
Chris Aylmer Jan
Chris Baird
Chris Baird M.V.P.
Chris Bannon
Chris Bar-School
Chris Barbeau
Chris Barber
Chris Barber and Transit Mix
Chris Barber Hayes
Chris Barber.
Chris Baron
Chris Basil Orr
Chris Bates
Chris Bayford
Chris Bcechgrove
Chris Bean
Chris Beauchamp
Chris Beimcrs
Chris Beimers
Chris Beimers Mass
Chris Bélair
Chris Bell
Chris Belsher
Chris Bentley
Chris Bergeron
Chris Berners We’ve
Chris Bérubé
Chris Beruhé
Chris BfcPherson
Chris Bishop
Chris Black
Chris Blackman
Chris Blidget
Chris Bob
Chris Boucher
Chris Bowie
Chris Boyd Barber
Chris Brain
Chris Brawl Dave Nichols
Chris Brazeau
Chris Breesee
Chris bROADIOOM
Chris Brow
Chris Brown
Chris Brown Fund
Chris Brown Fund Richard Wills
Chris Brown Fundraiser
Chris Brownlee
Chris Brownlee Candace Griffin
Chris Brownlee V/V
Chris Bruno
Chris Bryce
Chris Bryne
Chris Brynes
Chris Brynes Collins
Chris Bryson Lodge Hotel Bryson
Chris Bsimsrs
Chris Buckley
Chris Buckley Call
Chris Buckley Lail
Chris Bullin
Chris Bums
Chris Burne
Chris Burnett
Chris Burnette
Chris Bush
Chris Buske
Chris Buski
Chris But
Chris Bvrne
Chris Byrne
Chris Byrne Jean Philippe Brochu Louis Philippe Bowie David Coles Shawn Daly Matt Collins Travis Do
Chris Byrne Sunday
Chris Byrne Timberwolves
Chris Byrnes
Chris Ca Id
Chris CABBIE GERTIE
Chris Cahill
Chris Cahill 1
Chris Cahill 2
Chris Cahill 3
Chris Cahill Chris Cahill
Chris Cahill Pontiacs Bill Murray
Chris Cahill”
Chris CahiU
Chris CahiU Canadian Pacific Hotels
Chris CaId
Chris Cald
Chris Cald-confectionery
Chris Cald-Hymn
Chris Cald-the Shawville
Chris Caldwel
Chris Caldwell
Chris Caldwell Albemi
Chris Caldwell B
Chris Caldwell Florence
Chris Caldwell Her
Chris Cali*
Chris Calling
Chris Cameron
Chris CAMPBELL
Chris Case
Chris Case Ladies
Chris Castonguay
Chris Cavan
Chris Cedric
Chris Centre
Chris CeWwoU)
Chris Chabot
Chris Chabot Laurmda Lemaire
Chris Chad Miller
Chris Chantal Dubé
Chris Chc
Chris Chcvali-with Jacob Draper
Chris Chcve-
Chris Che-
Chris Cheva
Chris Cheval!-On Saturday
Chris Chevali-
Chris Chevalier
Chris Chevalier ALIGNMENT
Chris Chevalier Arena
Chris Chevalier Shaw
Chris Chevalier Shawville
Chris Chevalier Stittsville Redmen Shawville
Chris Chevli-er
Chris Chevlicr Powell
Chris Chevlier
Chris Chevlier Lang
Chris Chevller
Chris Chevrier
Chris Chnstopherson
Chris Chox
Chris Chretien
Chris Chretien Tracy Towell Community Service Badge
Chris Chris
Chris Chris Harkins
Chris Chris MacKechnie
Chris Christian
Chris Claidwell
Chris Clark
Chris Clarke
Chris Class
Chris Clemens
Chris Clements
Chris Co
Chris Co*
Chris Coady Gary Rafter Ed Reid
Chris Coates
Chris Code
Chris Coenen
Chris Colhume
Chris Collins
Chris Coming
Chris Community Center
Chris Community Players
Chris Con
Chris Condon
Chris Congratulations
Chris Conway
Chris Coody Gary Rafter Ed Reid
Chris Cooke
Chris Coole
Chris Coon
Chris Cooney
Chris Cooper
Chris Cooper DJ, Butler Photography
Chris Cooper DJ.
Chris Cooper Tickets
Chris Core
Chris Coreau
Chris Corrigan
Chris Corrigan 1
Chris Couette
Chris Cowan
Chris Cowan Continued
Chris Cox
Chris Cox Patrick
Chris Cox Sally Gadd
Chris Craig
Chris Crawford
Chris Crowder
Chris Culbert
Chris Cummings
Chris C^CCrnmg
Chris D
Chris D - Campbell
Chris Dale Bean-Culley
Chris Dale Road
Chris Daley
Chris Dalton
Chris Dash-waltzed
Chris David Bell
Chris David Rusenstrom
Chris Davies
Chris Davis
Chris Dawdy
Chris Day
Chris De-duch
Chris December
Chris Deep
Chris Degree
Chris Denault
Chris Denise Dubeau
Chris Dent - Success Handshaker
Chris Depres
Chris Desjardins
Chris Despres
Chris Després On November
Chris Dion
Chris Dionne
Chris Dittbumer
Chris Dittbumer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Chris Dittburner
Chris Dlttbumer Trish Hodgins
Chris Dlttburner
Chris Doherty
Chris Dolan
Chris Dolsn
Chris Don
Chris Donlan
Chris Donlan Belanger
Chris Donnelly
Chris Donny Desabrais
Chris Dorzek
Chris Douglas
Chris Douglas WC‘
Chris Doumilin Perriera
Chris Dowe
Chris Doyle
Chris Dream"
Chris Drew
Chris Drew David Woermke
Chris DRUCE
Chris Drury
Chris Du- Kim Wittig
Chris Dubeau’s
Chris Duff
Chris Dumolin
Chris Dumoulin
Chris Dunlop
Chris Dupres
Chris Dzitars
Chris Eades
Chris Ebsworth
Chris Edgeworth
Chris EÉrrP
Chris Ei
Chris Eight
Chris Elliott
Chris Elnmond
Chris Elphick
Chris Elsewhere
Chris Emond
Chris English/drama
Chris Erflc
Chris Ethier
Chris Evans
Chris Evans -
Chris Evans 50.18
Chris Evans Charlie Richardson
Chris Evans Most Sportsmanliha Player Curtis MacKechnie Most Improved Defensively
Chris Evans White
Chris Evan’s
Chris Events
Chris Events Help Wonted
Chris Evert
Chris F*rovost
Chris Fades
Chris Family
Chris Farley
Chris Farley Denfiew
Chris Farrellton
Chris Fellows Large
Chris Ferguson
Chris Findlay-
Chris Finlay
Chris Fitzpatrick
Chris Fleck
Chris Fleck Hobbs
Chris Fleck Studio André Murder Mystery
Chris Flynn
Chris Fol- And Folkard
Chris Folkard
Chris For
Chris Forbes
Chris Fork
Chris Fortin
Chris Fournier
Chris Fournier Black Jack
Chris Frances Young
Chris Francoeur
Chris Fraser
Chris Fraser Jan
Chris Fri.
Chris Front Road
Chris Gagné
Chris Gagnon
Chris Gallagher
Chris Gardener
Chris Gardener Sat.
Chris Gardener Whitewater Sat.
Chris Gardeners
Chris Gardiner
Chris Gardiner’s Band
Chris Gardner
Chris Gardner - Nelson Colt
Chris Gardner - Nelson Colt - Dennis Whilty FIREWORKS FEUX
Chris Gardner - Nelson Colt - Dents Witty
Chris Gaudette
Chris Gauthier
Chris Gauthier MRC.
Chris Gay
Chris Geinow
Chris Geinow F Brad DWabough
Chris Geinow McGuire
Chris Gemow
Chris George Pirie Trophy
Chris Getting
Chris Gibson
Chris Gienow
Chris Gienow Wolves
Chris Gil-were
Chris Gillan
Chris Gillen
Chris Glashan
Chris Glass
Chris Gleason
Chris Glover
Chris Godin
Chris Golgan
Chris Gordon
Chris Gorr
Chris Gra
Chris Grade
Chris Grader
Chris Graham
Chris Graham Boisseau
Chris Green
Chris Grimes
Chris Grtmaey
Chris Guiliani Photo
Chris Gun-Si
Chris Haan
Chris Hades
Chris Haliburton
Chris Hall
Chris Halrtxxjrfon
Chris Hamelin
Chris Hamilton
Chris Happy
Chris Har
Chris Hardy
Chris Harkins
Chris Harold
Chris Harric
Chris Harrie
Chris Harris
Chris Harwood
Chris Haybecker
Chris Hayes
Chris Hdtouton
Chris He
Chris Hearty
Chris Heifer
Chris Helen McCredie
Chris Henderson
Chris Hennessey
Chris Hensley
Chris Herbert
Chris Hermitte
Chris Hil- O Reilly
Chris Hilaire
Chris Hilher ESSS
Chris Hilli-
Chris Hillier
Chris Hinspcrger
Chris Hinsperger
Chris Hiram
Chris Hlnsperger
Chris Hoadley
Chris Hobbs
Chris Hobbs Matt Alexander
Chris Hodgins
Chris Hodgins E
Chris Hodgins Fern Lepine
Chris Hodgson
Chris Hogan
Chris Hohhs
Chris Hoiibourlon
Chris Holland
Chris Holland Nov.
Chris Holmes
Chris Holmes Atwill
Chris Holmes Kingston Fair
Chris Holt
Chris Holt/hauer
Chris Holtzhauer
Chris Hooper
Chris Horner Bros,
Chris Hoskins
Chris Hospital
Chris Hudson
Chris Hurst
Chris I
Chris I*r-
Chris I.nrson
Chris If
Chris Interment
Chris Into
Chris IP®
Chris Ireland
Chris Ives
Chris Jean-Marc Fleck Thiheuult
Chris Jell Gienow
Chris Jen-
Chris Jennings
Chris Jennings 1
Chris Jennings 2
Chris Jennings 2 Bull
Chris Jennings 304
Chris Jennings 4
Chris Jensen
Chris Jill Smith
Chris John Petty
Chris Johnson
Chris Johnston
Chris Johnston Brennan
Chris Johnston—has
Chris Jones
Chris Jordan’s
Chris Jr.
Chris Jucid
Chris Jud
Chris Judd
Chris Judd -
Chris Judd - Quebec Farmers
Chris Judd 0
Chris Judd 271
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Chris Judd and Benson Moffatt
Chris Judd COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS
Chris Judd Corporation
Chris Judd Denise Dowe
Chris Judd Description
Chris Judd Founded
Chris Judd Hall
Chris Judd HEAVY
Chris Judd II
Chris Judd Il
Chris Judd Institute
Chris Judd July
Chris Judd Mise
Chris Judd Moved
Chris Judd Northern Truck Pullers
Chris Judd Quires
Chris Judd Raw
Chris Judd related
Chris Judd Robert Middlemiss
Chris Judd Roland ValHère GartWd Hobbs David Lafoode James Stewart Julius Rozgal MarcAmyot
Chris Judd Roland Valllére Garfield Hobbs David Lalonde James Stewart Julius Pozgai MarcAmyot
Chris Judd Seat
Chris Judd Secretary-Treas.
Chris Judd Senior Champion Female Edwin Plrle A Son
Chris Judd SHAWVILLE - TEL.
Chris Judd Thank
Chris Judd That
Chris Judd Total
Chris Judd U
Chris Judd UP
Chris Judd Visiting Mrs James Ostrom
Chris Judd- Total
Chris Judd-overall
Chris Judds
Chris Judd’s
Chris Judo
Chris Judu
Chris July
Chris June
Chris Juniors
Chris Just
Chris Kahle
Chris Karen
Chris Kavanagh
Chris Kealey
Chris Kelly
Chris Kelly’s Store
Chris Kendrick
Chris Kennedy
Chris Kensley
Chris Kent
Chris Kiameml
Chris Kierstead Accounting Agency
Chris Kin
Chris Kin-mond
Chris KinAond
Chris Kinman Alexander
Chris Kinmeod Mr. Fraser
Chris Kinmoncf This
CHRIS KINMOND
Chris Kinmond By Chris Kinmond
Chris Kinmond Hlllt Mill
Chris Kinmond Without
Chris Kinsmen
Chris Kjnmond
Chris Kkunond Mrs. Fred Martin
Chris Kl
Chris Klfimond
Chris Klnmend
Chris Klnmond
Chris Klnmond By
Chris Klnmond IliMlMIIIIMtllMIIIIMMIIIIftl
Chris Klnmond Kfi*
Chris Klnmond M llMMHIMMlIllMlltm MIIIIIMIIIIIimilMMlMIIM Mrs Mel McNellly
Chris Klnmond Many
Chris Klnmond Mous- Nature Amok
Chris Klnmond ShawviUe
Chris Klnmond To Mr.
Chris Klnmoni 5*
Chris Klnmood
Chris Kltimond
Chris Kltunond II HMIIIMbi III
Chris Kluke
Chris Koch
Chris Krieger
Chris Kucharik
Chris Kuijper
Chris Kunitz
Chris Kyle Hodgins
Chris Kyte
Chris Kyte de Renfrew
Chris La
Chris La-france
Chris La-full
Chris La-J
Chris Lacroix
Chris Ladurantaye
Chris Lafleur
Chris Lafrance
Chris Lafrange
Chris Laftonce
Chris Lain
Chris Lairai
Chris Lairar
Chris Laliar
Chris Lance
Chris Landed
Chris Lane
Chris Langford
Chris Langford Fractures Log While Ski
Chris Lapicrre Lapierre
Chris Lapierrc
Chris Lapierre
Chris Lapine
Chris Lar-
Chris Larche
Chris Larson
Chris Lass
Chris Last
Chris Last Columbia
Chris Last MacMillan
Chris Last Sheenboro Fiddlers
Chris Last’s
Chris Laton
Chris Lawrence
Chris Le-
Chris Le- Marcelle Kluke
Chris Le-plne
Chris Lee
Chris Leger
Chris LeI
Chris Lemay
Chris Lemeniux SOn
Chris Lemi-
Chris Lemineux
Chris Leo ADULT
Chris Leonard
Chris Leopard
Chris Lepard
Chris Les
Chris Lesaux
Chris Letz
Chris Levesque
Chris Lewie
Chris Lewis
Chris Lewis Warden
Chris Lions
Chris Liz
Chris Lloyd
Chris Lloyd Gribbon
Chris Lorraine Lacharity
Chris Love
Chris Lovoie
Chris Lowrey
Chris Lusk
Chris Lusk Hull
Chris Lynch
Chris M
Chris Ma
Chris Ma* Burgess
Chris Ma-
Chris Ma- 3RD
Chris Ma- Chris Gorr
Chris Ma- Going
Chris Ma- Pontiacs
Chris Ma- Wolves
Chris Ma-clntyre
Chris Ma-Shaw
Chris Ma-The Pontiacs
Chris Mac
Chris Mac Canadian History
Chris Mac Dowell
Chris Mac Kay
Chris Mac Keck
Chris Mac ln
Chris Mac-Murphy
Chris Mac-travelled
Chris MacIntyre
Chris MacIntyre Canadian Tut Bruce
Chris MacIntyre Gordon McGlllvroy Ralph McColgan Jeff Gibbons
Chris MacIntyre Jeff GObons Gordon McGWtvroy Chad Routirfte Ralph McCoigan Paul Lang Sean McGarry K
Chris MacIntyre Lewes McGuire Ralph McColgan Ken Alexander Jeff Gibbons Chad Routliffe Marty Brownl
Chris MacIntyre Lewes McGuire Ralph McColgan Ken Alexander Jeff Gibbons Derek Frobel Marty Brownlee
Chris MacIntyre Mike Cameron
Chris MacIntyre Paul St
Chris MacIntyre Power
Chris MacIntyre Renfrew
Chris MacIntyre Richardson
Chris MacIntyre Robert Lalonde Garth Yach Norway Bay
Chris MacIntyre Robert Lalonde Martin Ouellet Sylvain Roy Hwy 148
Chris MacIntyre Shawville
Chris MacIntyres
Chris Mack
Chris MacK-
Chris MacK-echnie
Chris MacKay
Chris Mackay Alexander
Chris Mackay Klnmond
Chris Mackay- Folks
Chris MacKcch
Chris MacKcchnic
Chris MacKechme
Chris MacKechme There
Chris MacKechnic
Chris MacKechnie
Chris MacKechnie Department
Chris MacKechnie Hwy
Chris MacKechnie Nancy
Chris MacKechnle
Chris MacKeckme
Chris MacKecknic
Chris MacKecknie
Chris MacKecknle
Chris Mackie
Chris Macln
Chris Macln- Young
Chris Macln-bad
Chris Macln-minutes
Chris Macln-party
Chris Maclntrye
Chris Maclntrye Tim Carmichael Malcolm McGillvray Stéphane Sgarbossa Chris Pleau Kelly Hodgins Jerm
Chris MacMillan
Chris Mac— Belley
Chris Mac’s Cedar Rest
Chris Maelntryre
Chris Mahon
Chris Maisonneuve Dent
Chris Malette
Chris Marcaux
Chris Marcel Ethier
Chris March
Chris Marrie
Chris Martel
Chris Martin
Chris Martin Stephen Meisner Bruce Hodgins Jeff Casselman
Chris Marty
Chris Mason
Chris Masson
Chris Mathews
Chris Matthew Schock
Chris May
Chris Mc(
Chris Mc-
Chris Mc-Colgan
Chris Mc-• IColgan
Chris McCann
Chris McCann It
Chris McCann Shirley
Chris McCann’s Band
Chris McCoglan
Chris McCoI-gan
Chris McCoigan
Chris McCol-
Chris McCol- Henderson
Chris McCol- QBaoter
Chris McCol- Shirley Trudeau
Chris McCol-gan
Chris McCol-on Friday
Chris McColg
Chris McColgain
Chris McColgan
Chris McColgan -
Chris McColgan Boats
Chris McColgan Chairman.
Chris McColgan Coin Laundry
Chris McColgan Ins
Chris McColgan Insurance
Chris McColgan Insurance Agency
Chris McColgan Insurance Brokers Ltd
Chris McColgan Insurance Ltd
Chris McColgan Pres
Chris McColgan Rose
Chris McColgan Secretary
Chris McColgan Weeding Invitations
Chris McColgan-
Chris McColgans
Chris McColgan”s
Chris McColgar.
Chris McColgen
Chris McColgon
Chris McColgon Insurance Gavons Hotel Kean
Chris McColigan Insurance
Chris McCoshen
Chris McCulgan
Chris McDermott
Chris McDowell
Chris McDowell Bryan Hextall
Chris McFee
Chris McGowan
Chris McGuire
Chris McIntyre
Chris McKay
Chris McKed
Chris McKed-then
Chris McKeddie
Chris McLaughlin
Chris McLeod
Chris McNabb Tournament
Chris McNeil
Chris McPhee
Chris McPherson
Chris McRae
Chris Me
Chris Me Colgan
Chris Meagher
Chris MeCoehea
Chris Mediated
Chris Melling Insurance Brokers
Chris Men’s
Chris Merry
Chris Meu-
Chris Me—
Chris Me— HJ
Chris Me— Hodgins
Chris Michaud
Chris Midgets
Chris Midgets 2
Chris Mike Newberry
Chris Mil- Way Activity Center
Chris Milford
Chris Millier
Chris Minielly
Chris Mitchell
Chris MocKech
Chris Mocmtyre Ralph McColgan Ken Alexander Jeff Gibbons Marly Brownlee Chad Routliffe Derek Frobei
Chris MoColgart
Chris Moland
Chris Moneymaker
Chris Monta
Chris Montgomery
Chris Motion
Chris Moved
Chris Mr. Hills ConnoHy
Chris Mrs. Smyth
Chris MscKechnie
Chris Muldoon
Chris Mulligan
Chris Municipal Garage
Chris Municipality
Chris Murdock
Chris Murdock Do
Chris Murray
Chris Nash
Chris Neil
Chris New
Chris New Holland
Chris Newberry
Chris Next
Chris Nicholls
Chris Nicholson
Chris Noel Edd Bynes
Chris Noel Technicgjor Calumet
Chris Normoyle
Chris November
Chris Now
Chris O Donnell Fri.
Chris Oates
Chris Oisen
Chris Olm-when
Chris Olmstead
Chris Olmstead Jeff Casselman Kevin Meisner Greg MacDonell Jean Francoeur Alain
Chris Olmstead Marina
Chris On Sunday
Chris Ontario
Chris Operators
Chris Optimist Pee Wee Tourna
Chris Ormstown
Chris Orr
Chris Os-
Chris Os- Tim Carmichael
Chris Osborne
Chris Otawa
Chris OTC
Chris Ottawa
Chris Ottawa Civic Hospital
Chris Outaouais
Chris Ov SCOfCd
Chris O’Neil
Chris Page
Chris Parish
Chris Park
Chris Parkinson
Chris Parson
Chris Parsons
Chris Pasch
Chris Patacairk
Chris Paveley Bev
Chris Pavloff
Chris Peck
Chris Pee
Chris Percy
Chris Perry
Chris Pete Pettit
Chris Peters
Chris Philips
Chris Phillipines
Chris Phillips
Chris Pie
Chris Pilon
Chris Pilsworth
Chris Pirie W#
Chris Plans
Chris Plant
Chris Pleau
Chris Pleau Murray
Chris Pleau Sf
Chris Pleou
Chris Pleua Sunday
Chris Plotz
Chris Poirier
Chris Pontiac Bantam Lions
Chris Pontiac Pee
Chris Portelance
Chris Power Quyon Concerned Citizen’s
Chris Powers
Chris Prairie
Chris Prayer
Chris Prévost
Chris Primers
Chris Pringle
Chris Pringle’s
Chris Pro-
Chris PRODUCT
Chris Pronger
Chris Pronger’s
Chris Proulx
Chris Provost
Chris Quebec
Chris Quinn
Chris Radio
Chris Raso
Chris Real Estate
Chris Reed
Chris Regan
Chris Reid
Chris Reid MacKechnie
Chris Reid MacKechnie Chris Reid MacKechnie
Chris Reine-Marie Smith
Chris Rember
Chris Renaud
Chris Restructure
Chris Rheaume
Chris Ricard
Chris Richard
Chris Richards
Chris Rin-week
Chris Ringrose
Chris Rioux
Chris Ro- Matthew
Chris Robinson
Chris Rocky White
Chris Roland Breton
Chris Romain
Chris Rondeau
Chris Rose
Chris Ross
Chris Routliff
Chris Routliffe Renfrew Chichester Council
Chris Ruaiell
Chris Russell
Chris Russell - Vice-Presi
Chris Russell Pre^tnn Hod
Chris Russell Shawville Fair
Chris Russet/
Chris Russett Prayer
Chris Russia
Chris Russie
Chris Rutkowski
Chris Ryan
Chris Samantha Smith Clark
Chris Saturday
Chris Sau
Chris Saunders
Chris Saurioi
Chris Sauriol
Chris Sauvé
Chris Schnurr Windsor
Chris Schock
Chris Sclman
Chris Scott Knox
Chris Seifrieb Seasonal Pontiac
Chris Seifrled
Chris Seiman
Chris Sell-vk
Chris Selman
Chris SelS
Chris Sgarbossa
Chris sgL Young
Chris Sha-and
Chris Shads
Chris ShaJIa
Chris Shal-
Chris Shal-la
Chris Shal-Lac Cayamant
Chris Shalia
Chris Shall
Chris Shall*
Chris Shalla
Chris Shalla Claudette
Chris Shalla Mass
Chris Shalla Mass Saturday
Chris Shalla P.P Burial
Chris Shalla PP
Chris Shalls
Chris Shallz
Chris Shall»
Chris Shana
Chris Shatla
Chris Shawn Mousseau
Chris Shawville
Chris Shawville Council
Chris Shawville Esso
Chris Shawville Fair
Chris Shawville Softball Tournament
Chris ShawvlUe
Chris She
Chris Sheila
Chris Sheila 689
Chris Sheila 689-5463 St Joseph
Chris Sheila 888-6483 Rev Fr Peler
Chris Sheila Mass
Chris Shelia
Chris Shell*
Chris Shells
Chris Shells Mass Saturday
Chris Sholla
Chris Shore
Chris Sidney
Chris Sielski
Chris Sim-(the
Chris Simon
Chris Sincerely Ellen Hodgins
Chris Siruder
Chris Size
Chris Skokas
Chris Sleeves
Chris Sleeves Photo
Chris Smart
Chris Smart Left
Chris Smith
Chris So
Chris Soi
Chris Somerville
Chris Soucie
Chris Speyer
Chris St
Chris Stacey Brampton
Chris Stanhow Starbuck Harmo-
Chris Stanton
Chris Stars
Chris Steeves
Chris Stephen Meisner
Chris Stephens
Chris Sterzi-to
Chris Stevens
Chris Stevenson
Chris Stevxes
Chris Steward
Chris Stey
Chris Steynes
Chris Stittsville
Chris Stock
Chris Stockwell
Chris StockwelPs
Chris Stone
Chris Street
Chris Stringer
Chris Stru- Hodgins
Chris Strud- Stanhow Jube Jacqueline
Chris Struder
Chris Studer
Chris Sulli-
Chris Sullivan
Chris Sweeney
Chris Sympathy
Chris Tabbert
Chris Taylor
Chris Tel-
Chris Télébec
Chris Telford
Chris Telford Travis Johnston Malcolm Foley Randy Frobel Stephen McCord Chris Dionne
Chris The
Chris Then Shaw
Chris Theriault
Chris They
Chris This
Chris Thom Cory Sharpe
Chris Thom- Joy Sharpe
Chris Thomas
Chris Thomp
Chris Thomp- Jeanine Wickens
Chris Thomp-MVP - Iara Fraser
Chris Thompson
Chris Thompson Carl Clarke
Chris Thomson
Chris Thorbome
Chris Thorsteinson
Chris Thorvum
Chris Thrun
Chris Torti
Chris Tortie
Chris Towel
Chris Township
Chris Towsley
Chris Tozer
Chris Tracey
Chris Tracey Paul II
Chris Tracey Relay - Jared Hamilton
Chris Tracy
Chris Trafford
Chris Trainer Gary Graham
Chris Trcm
Chris Tremblay
Chris Tremble
Chris Trocy
Chris Trudeau
Chris Tubman
Chris Turner
Chris TYacy
Chris Typhair
Chris Ü
Chris Uirar
Chris Under
Chris UP* Then Adam
Chris Ur-,
Chris Use Spirit Si
Chris US© Checklist Hockey Team
Chris Van Hoof
Chris Varney
Chris Venne
Chris Very
Chris Vi Hiers
Chris Vincent
Chris Vincent 1B
Chris Visiting
Chris Voici
Chris Vokee
Chris von Boettichersaid
Chris Walls
Chris WANTED
Chris Warfield
Chris Watson
Chris Waugh
Chris We
Chris Wed
Chris Wednesday
Chris Weisen-berg
Chris Welch
Chris What
Chris Whately
Chris White
Chris Wick
Chris Wicks
Chris Wil-
Chris Willie Chamberlain
Chris Willis
Chris Wilson
Chris Wilson’s
Chris Witt
Chris Woermke
Chris Women
Chris Wooldridge
Chris Word
Chris Wright
Chris Wrinn
Chris Wrinn Berard
Chris Wrinn Cory Smart
Chris Wrinn D Sloan
Chris Wrinn Graham
Chris Wrinn i
Chris Wrinn Municipality
Chris Wrinn On February
Chris Wrinn Trophy
Chris Wrinn When
Chris Wrinn Yvon Roussel
Chris Wrinn’s
Chris Yach
Chris Young
Chris Young WATCH Ann Racine
Chris Young Glen Lucas
Chris Young Laird Graham
Chris Young PHONE
Chris Young Sundav.
Chris Young User
Chris Young*
Chris Young-
Chris Younge
Chris YOUNG® Seat
Chris Young’s
Chris Your
Chris You’ll
Chris Zapoiski
Chris Zaposlski
Chris _ __ _ _ _ _
Chris ¦ Judd
Chris!
Chris'' White Cashmere Dresses—(1
Chris) Fleck
Chris) Langford
Chris) Rheaume Proud
Chris-
Chris- Aylmer
Chris- Brett Stanley
Chris- Butcher
Chris- Cemetery
Chris- Commerce
Chris- Congratulations
Chris- Donna
Chris- E’EHHEii EH HHr
Chris- Gagnon
Chris- Gail Gavan
Chris- Haleys
Chris- Itaeo
Chris- Jen
Chris- Jennifer Lepine
Chris- Joe
Chris- Know
Chris- Line
Chris- Lj
Chris- Louise On Thursday
Chris- Madeleine Wittig
Chris- Margaret
Chris- Mrs Neil Chassie
Chris- Mrs.
Chris- Murray
Chris- Norma Hodgins
Chris- Plaque
Chris- Rachel Hobbs
Chris- Radio
Chris- Roadster Horse
Chris- Rogers
Chris- Romain
Chris- Ron
Chris- Schwartz
Chris- She
Chris- Tree Angel: Jessica Mc-Margo Bullis
Chris- VNc
Chris- Vp
Chris- Windle
Chris- Winnifred Pirie
Chris- Yo
Chris-Ashley Maloney
Chris-He Jennings
Chris-the
Chris-tit Thompson
Chris.
Christopher Kheaume Chris
Christopher McColgan
Chris»
Chrystal McColgan
Chuck McColgan
Chuck McColgan Big Potatoes
Chuck McColgan Vice Pres
Chuck McColgan’s
Claire Lunam By REV.
Claire Mc- Chris Judd
Clarence Tol- Rev
Clarence Wil-Rev Gary Stokes
Clarendon Circuit Rev.
Clarendôn Circuit Rev. X T. Holmes
Clarendon Palish Rev. T Desmond Rowe
Clarendon,--------------------;— Rev. Mr. Bryson
Claude Gordon T. Paul INSÜRANCE From Ottawa Mrs.
Claude H Horner Rev
Claude Richard- Rev. Fr
Clayton Cor- Rev.
Clifford Fierobin Rev R Campbell
ClIVHl’H Rev A F. F.‘kt
Colin Amey Chris Cummings
Colin O Shea Directeur Général
Colin O Shea Le Directeur Général Adjoint Avis
commentator Rev. S. H Irving
Communion Rev. A. Bond Shawville Bethel Tabernacle Rev.
Communion Rev. Glenn
Communion Rev. L G. Richardson
Connie Gray Rev. Richard Gray
Consul General Frederick M.
Cor-Rev R G Elliott
Cordial Rev.
Corrigan Rev J L Gagnon officiât-1
Corroborates—The Rev Parker
Cotton Felt Mattresses Wkslkyan Methodist Church Rev.
Cotton Rev.
Councillors James Insurance
Craig Rev. Ludger Emard Wesley Chartcns
Crop Insurance
Cue CHRIS McCOLGAN
Curtis MocKechme Chris Evans Front
Çw REV.
D.N. Bridge Rev. M.A. Smith Messe
Dale Parizeau Insurance
Dale Rev Paula Mullen
Dale Thomson Pontiac County Protestant Cent- Rev. Wesley H. Krause
Daley Kenny Daley Chris Las
Dan A Sue Bennett Rev Ann Durant
Dan McColgan
Dan Remigio Rod Twolan Jason Toole Steve Turcotte Chris
DanfordLake Anderson Cottage Rev. G A. Hanscome
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office
Danny Chris
Darrell McColgan
Dave Moore Blue-liner Chris Pleau
Dave Moore Chris Evans
Dave Moore Chris Osborne
Dave Moore Ralph McColgan’s
Dave Rev. McColl
Dave Rich Kelly Taylor Chris Olmstead
Dave Rich Paul Collette Jr. Chris Olmsteod Marcel Berard John Peck Kelly Taylor Greg Macdonell Tren
Dave Spag - Chris Seed
David and Chris Clarke
David and Rev Karen Holmes
David Beattie Rev. David Beattie
David Champion Ayrshire- Chris MacKechnie
David D Aoust Director-general Protestant Regional
David Lueaa Rev Gary Stokes
David Lun- Rev
David Rev Harry
David Rev.
Davidson Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes
Davidson Ouyon Charge Rev Sandy Scott 458
Davidson Ovyon Charge Rev Sandy Scott 468-2212 Mesas Dimanche
Davidson Quyon Charge Rev Sandy Scott 458
Davidson Rev Fr
Davidson Rev Isabel
Davidson Rev. Fr
Dawn Alexander Ruby Alexander Armitage Beverly Glenn MacMillan George Poole Greta Poole By Chris Ki
Day REV.
Day Rev. William Craig Sunday Services
Deacoi Rev.
Dean Howard General
Dean Rev.
Debbie Mal - Chris McColgan
Denis Corneau Insurance
Denis Larlvlere CHRIS McCOLGAN
Denis Seguin Nisha Chris Last Hosted By Michline Scott
Dennis Adam and Chris
Dennis McCann Chris
Der SI Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev Fred Elson Dec M BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY
Derek McColgan
Derek McColgan Amber O’Connor
Derek McColgan Lusville
Derek McColgan Richardson
Derrick McColgan
Diane Foran and Chris MacKechnie
Diane McColgan
Diane McColgan -
Diane McColgan 458-2654
Dianna Chris-ticr
Dianne McColgan
Dianne McColgan and Betty Sparling
Dianne Quyon Charge Rev. Stanley Ralph Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
Dianne Rev.
Directeur Général
Directeur-Général Manoir St-Joseph Campbell
Director- Rev Emmett J Murray
Director-General
Director-General Recognition
Directors Rev. Gerard
District Minor Hockey General
Dj J ____________________ Standard Church Shawville Rev.
Dolan - Chris Dolan
Don McColgan
Don McColgan Mnc<
Don McColgan Quyon
Don McColgan Quyon Ferry Jean-Guy Lapierre Quyon Post Office Terry Dolan JP Cote
Don McColgan Shawville
Don McColgan’s
Don Paul Gordon T. Paul General
Donald Hodgins Electric McColgan
Donald James Cameron Shawville Rev. Stuart Marples Sunday
Donald McColgan
Donald Paul Insurance
Donald Rev
Donald Steven & Chris 1328JN9
Doris Zim-Rev Barney Wood
Doug McLean Insurance
Doyle Rev. T.
Dr. Campbell Rev.
Dr. Rev.
Dr. W THE REV.
DS.T. Rev. Fred H. Joblin
Dumas Rev Gary Cain
Dwight McDowell ...... Miss Maria Ann Hodgins Harold Hodgins Chris Caldwell Plate Collection J,jZi
Dwight Thompson Rev Georgs Armstrong
E Harding Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Gemwell
E Harding Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Gemmell
E Harding Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Gemrrell
E P Chris Koch
E. Crane 1913-15—Rev.
Earl Insurance
Earl Powell Bryson Lodge Changes Ownership Rev.
Earl Rev.
Easter Clarendon Pariah Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Easter Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Easter REV.
Ed McColgan
Ed McColgan John Charles Reilly
Ed McColgan Kingston
Ed McColgan’s
Ed Needham McColgan
Ed Qovoo Parish Rev. E N. McColJ St Luke’s
Eddie Derek McColgan
Eddie McColgan
Edward H McColgan
Edward H McColgan HOUSE
Edward H. McColgan
Edward McColgan
Edward McColgan Ottawa
Edward McColgan St
Edward Morrison 2603* V I *rf Rev. R 649
Edward Rev D MacPheraon
Edward Rev Ff
Edward Rev Ff Peter G Prou
Edward Rev Fr
Edward Rev Fr Paler G Proutx 647-5562
Edward Rev Fr Pater G
Edward Rev Fr Pater G Prou
Edward Rev Fr Peler
Edward Rev Fr Peter G Prou
Edward Rev Fr Peter G Proubc
Edward Rev Fr Peter G. Pmulx
Edward Rev Fr Peter G. Prou
Edward Rev Fr Prier G Proutx 647-6662
Edward Rev Fr Rater
Edward Rev Fr Rater G
Edward Rev Fr Rater G Prou
Edward Rev Fritter G Prou
Edward Rev P.G.
Edward Rev Peier G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Rev Peler G
Edward Rev Peter G
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-5562 Mass
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward Rev Peter G. Proulx
Edward Rev Rater G Prou
Edward Rev. Baird
Edward Robert Brothers Father Charles McColgan
Edwin Fessant 1873-75—Rev.
Eleanor McColgan
Elizabeth Hahn CHRIS McCOLGAN
Elizabeth Hahn Rev Baxter
Elizabeth J Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647- 3879 9.00
Elizabeth McColgan
Elizabeth Minister Rev. R D Ellis Lesieur
Elizabeth Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck
Elizabeth Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Elizabeth Rev.
Elizi-Rev.
Ellen McColgan
Elliott 2. Brown Leghorns—Rev
Elliott Clifford Horner ....... Mrs Chris.
Elliott Clifford Horner ........ Mrs Chris.
Elliott Clifford Horner....... Mrs Chris.
Elliott Rev John Dixon
Ellison Rev. Hatch Shawville
Emerson Address—Rev.
Emily McCoshen Rev.
Emma Rev. Father Brunet
Emma Chris- Dlttburner
Employment Insurance
Erik Barber and Krystal McColgan
Ernest United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
Esther Quaile Rev. Geach
Eugene Potvin 103.40 Bruce Farrell-12.65 Chris Thompson 8.05 Elliot
Eva Andai Quyon Pilgrim - Dale Wedding Rev. Father Charles Mc<
Eva Ro-Chris Thompson
Evangcilst Rev. J Paul Hill
Evangelis-| Rev. Kenneth Sebum
Evangelist—Rev.
Evelyn Brenda and Chris Cox This
Excellencies Most Rev William Joseph Smith
Extended Insurance
F.H. R O WAT INSURANCE
Falls Rev Gary Hobbs
Farm Use McDonald Çuyon Parish REV.
Fenton Rev Dan Droddy
Ferrari Rev. V Ferrari Rev. V Ferrari Rev. V Ferrari Rev. V
Fire Insurance
Flood Insurance
For Ward Insurance Were
Fort Coulonge Ouyon Pastoral Charge Rev Isabel
Fort Coulonge Ouyon Peetoral Charge Rev Isabel Black
Fort Coulonge Ouyon Peetorei Charge Rev Isabel Black
Fort Coulonge Rev Angus MacDonald
Fort Coulonge Rev Angus MacDonald Conduire
Fort Coulonge Samedi Messe Dimanche Rev Angus MacDonald
Francis McVeigh Rev. N. Lemoyne
Francis McVeigh................. Rev.
Francis Rev J E Larose
Frank Batty Quyon Charge Rev Frank Bailey Zion
Frank Batty Quyon Charge Rev. Frank Bailey Zion
Frank Carroll Insurance
Frank Lacourse Rev.
Frank Rev. R.
Fraser Clarendon Pastoral Charge Rev.
Fred A Moyle Insurance
Fred A Moyle Insurance XA
Fred and Chris
Fred Burritt William Burritt Insurance
Fred Coyne Rev. Daw
Fred Like Rev.
Fred Martin- 537.53 Ward Insurance-
Fred Moyle Insurance
Fred Rev
FRED ROSE Rev.
Fred Tripp 1919-24—Rev.
Fred Wesleyan Methodist Church Rev.
Freddie Rev Ludger Emard
Freeman Daigle Chris McCann
Funny Feeling Color—Stndru Dee Bobby Défis Donald O Connor Rev
Furniture F H Rowat Insurance Shawville Rotary W J. Hayes
G T Paul Insurance Ltd
G T. Paul Insurance
G. E Clifford BA Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev. Fred Elson 9:30
Gail Rev
Gail Rev. N. B D
Garfield Hobbs Normande Savard Rev V RobtaAe Rev Cart Kappas
Gary Clarke Chris Noel
Gary Hobbs Mary’s C.W.L. United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
Gary Hobbs United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
Gary Name Stéphane Sgarbossa Robert Lalonde Martin Ouellet Sylvain Lalonde Chris MacIntyre
Gary W Stokes Baptist Rev. Father
Ge- Chris Judd
General
General Cummings Jr
General E B Lunam
General Eisenhower
General Hosptial
GENERAL INSURANCE
General Ma
General Stanton
General Sultan
GÉNÉRAL(E
GÉNÉRAL(E) L Hôpital
General’s
Geoff McColgan
Geoffrey McColgan
George A McDougall Rev. E C. Royle
George and Chris Stimson
George Armitage Rev George Fredrick Armitage
George B. Armstrong Rev.
George Bernard Shaw CHRIS McCOLGAN
George Black Chris
George Larson Rev
George Thome Centre St Matthew Charters Presbyterian Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Bristol
George Thome Centre United BneW Charge Rev Ann Durant Church
George Towell Rev Angus MacDonald
George Towell Speaker Rev. Brian Bradley Refreshmen
Gerald and Chris Young
Gerald Draper Rev. R G. Elliott
Gerald Mlelke McColgan
Gerry and Chris
Gerry Brisson and Chris
Gerry Desabrais Renfrew Chris Coktow
Gerry Wal-Rev.
Gil Fraser Don McColgan
Gil Fraser Rev
Gilbert Rev.
Gilbert Rev. Father McCart
Glacs Rev.
Glass Fibre Pipe Wrap Town Hall Fire Station Council Hall Town Hall Right Rev.
Glass Insurance
Glen Chnsosto- Chris Osborne
Gordon Chris Wrinn
Gordon H A Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Rev Sally Qadd
Gordon Insurance
Gordon Insurance Paul
Gordon Insurance Pigeon
Gordon McBride Sr. Rev.
Gordon McGiivroy Chris Mocintyre
Gordon McGillvray Ken Alexander Chad Routlffe Ralph McColgan Dan Dubô Jeremy Jones Marc Dufour Sean
Gordon McGillvray Lewes McGuire Chris MacIntyre Ralph McColgan Jeff Gibbons Ken Alexander Marty Bro
Gordon McGillvray Paul Lang Chris MacIntyre Lewes McGuire Ralph McColgan
Gordon Palm- Rev Richard Gray
Gordon Paul Insurance
Gordon Paul Insurance 237.00
Gordon Paul Insurance 276.00
Gordon Paul Insurance 364.00
Gordon Paul Insurance 56.00
Gordon Paul Insurance 76.00
Gordon Paul Insurance 87.50
Gordon Paul Insurance Agency
Gordon Paul Insurance Agent
Gordon Paul Insurance Bldg
Gordon Paul Insurance Co
Gordon Paul Insurance COUNCIL COUNCIL Campbell
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd.
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Î
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. J&P
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Pontiac Electric Inc. MEMORIAL
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Shawville
Gordon Paul Insurance Pontiac
Gordon Paul Insurance Shawville
Gordon Paul Insurance Shoe Shop Canadian Tire
Gordon Paul Insurance Wishing You Success Wishing You Success Blake s Heating
Gordon Paul( Insurance
Gordon Rev. Paula Mullin
Gordon Rev. R. D. Ellis
Gordon T% Paul INSURANCE HULL
Gordon T. Paul INSURANCE
Gordon- Paul Insurance
Gore Rev.
Governor-General
Governor-General Margaret Fieroebn
Grace and Chris
Grace Chris-
Grace Community Bible Church Rev. Paula Mullen Tuesday
Grace Homer DON’T Rev.
Grace REV.
Graham Rev. Ludger Emard
Grant and Chris Dowe
Grant Britain CHRIS KINMOND
Grant Family Trophy Rev Visiting
Group Insurance
Guy McColgan
H F Kennedy Clarendon PaMomt Charge Rev. Ludgcr Emard 10:00
Ha-Rev McColl
Hall Procureur Général Partie
Handbook Rev Roger A
Hannah Rev Kappas
Harding Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Gemrnell
Harding Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Gemtrell
Harding Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Gemwell
Harding Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Genvnell
Harding Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Gltn Gemmell
Harding Complete Insurance Service
Harold Bowie Insurance Agency
Harold Hodgins Chris Caldwell
Harold Lester 1958-63—Rev.
Harold Sowerby Rev. Ed McCaig
Harold Sowerby Rev. Rosemarie Payne
Harold Sowerby United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
Harry Kings- Evangeilst Rev.
Harry Pope General
Harry Rev G Gunter Evangelist
Harry Rev.
Harvey Rev C A Jones
Hay Pastoral Charge Rev. G. E Clifford BA
Hay Rev.
Hayes Bros, Rev.
Hayes Funeral Home Rev.
Hearing REV.
Heather Rev
Helen T W Rev. O.A. White Fast
Herb Kclm Leo Ladouceur Johnny C Marie A Carole King Northern Knights Chris McCann A Straight Goods
Herbert Bock Fart Coidonge Rev. Wm
Herman Schroeder and Rev. Devid
HI-Chris Graham
Hilliard Beatttle Rev. Ludger Emard Spring Dance Great Success Rev. Emard
Hôdgm Rev.
Holly Rev
Holt United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
Honesty Note X Chris Young
Horn Clarendon P**tnnd Charge Rev. Ludgcr Emard Yarm 3:30
Horses Standing By Rev. Barclay Warren Modern Etiquette By Roberta Lee Poetry
Hospital-Surgical Insurance
Howard Rev
Hubert McCauley JEWELLER J Rev. Leslie Dean
Hubert REV.
Hull Çayea Perl* REV.
Hull Rev.
Hull Rev. Robert D. Bhe
Husband Rev.
Hydro Leslie Blackwell Attorney-General
Hymn-Writer Rev. Samuel F. Smith
I"T Rev. W. T. O. Brown
I0h30 at Wesley United Shawvilie United Rev Mark Fearnaii Church Office
Ian Barber and Ralph McColgan
Inspector-General
Insurance
Insurance A
Insurance Agency
Insurance Agency-
Insurance Agent Sr FIRE
Insurance Asso- Hugh Hammond
Insurance Co.
Insurance Contracts
Insurance Department
Insurance Lloyd
Insurance Mr. Melvin Hodgins
Insurance Policy
Insurance Salaries among Quebec
Introducing Rev.
Ira Rev K Spears
Irene]Mr* Gordon Paul Rev Lors Carlson
Iris Smith Rev
Isabella Margaret McColgan
Iva Rev Pollock
Ivan and Chris Lewis
Ivan Mulligan McColgan
Ivor Currie Mills Rev Ivor Currie-Mills
I» Kirk Lawrence - Ley Assistent REV.
J J: Rev.
J V UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE
J Y AMYOTTE INSURANCE
J BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE REV.
J duile* Rev M K I>wey
J E Russell A Chris Judd Edwin Plrle A Son J E Barber A Sons J Donald Duff A
J G. Elliott Clifford Horner----- Mrs Chris.
J. Fletcher D.C. Chiropractor Rev. W. D. Mack All
J. Graham and Chris
Jack %nd Chris
Jack and Chris
Jack and Chris Armstrong
Jack Graham Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday
Jack Telling Time Rev.
Jack) Graham Mutual Life Insurance Trudeau
Jacqueline Brisebois Secretary-general
James 3f By Chris Klnmond
James Carmichael BOB CAT OPERATORS Chris Judd
James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
James Rev Fr Merlin Ethier
James Rev Fr Thomas
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 11:00
James Rev M Ether
James Rev M Ether 647-3879
James Rev M. Ether
James Rev.
James Rev. Father Ethicr Maas
James Rev. Father Ethicr Mass
James Rev. Father Ethier Maas
James Rev. Father Ethier Mass
James Rev. Mr. Ireland
James Rev.Barry Pierce
James Twed-Rev.
James W insurance Care
James Warr Rev B Grant MacDonald
Jan Chris-
Jane McColgan Grist
Jane Rev.
Janet Heney Come Worship With Us United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Janet Rev.
Jason and Chris.
Jason Bailcv Renfrew Chris Lairar
Jason Ferry’s Ralph McColgan
Jason Rev. Cyrus Lang
Jean Critical Illness Insurance
Jean Draper Rev Bolton
Jean Mary Jane McColgan
Jean Pi Ion’s Chris
Jean Pilon Directeur Général Manoir Sacré-Coeur
Jean Sanders Weds James William Graham Pastor Rev.
Jean Tracy Rev.
Jeff Barber and Chris Barber
Jeff Getnow-Chris
Jeff Laura Katherine Witt Chris Witt
Jeffery McColgan
Jeffrey McColgan
Jennifer Hodgins RMT Insurance
Jennifer Rev Peter Proulx PP
Jerry Barber and Chris Judd
Jerry Chris Saunders
Jewel Mr. Har- Insurance
Jim and Chris
Jim Most Rev Angelo Palmas
Jim Mrs Rev. L. R. Mack
Jim s Re- Chris McKechnie
Jimmy Mr. Edward McColgan
Jo Mrs. Chris Caldwell
Joan I Rev
Joanne Forget McColgan
Joanne Hobbs Clarendon Parish Rev R O Elliott First
Joe Russell Shawville Rev Bain
John A Kenne# Insurance Agency Ltd)
John A. CHRIS
John A. McAdam Fire Insurance
John and Chris Murdock
John Baiiii INSURANCE ACEfiCY
John Brown-Rev.
John Chris
John Chris .
John Chris-
John Chris- E EsEEEi
John Chris-«VL*
John Clarke McCOLGAN
John Currie Mills Rev.
John Foley Otter Lake St Charles Borromeo Rev Fr Pat Ta
John Foley Otter Lake St Charles Borromeo Rev Fr Pat Tat
John Foley Rev Stuart Margies
John Foley Rev Stuart Marptoc
John Fotay Rev Stuart Marptos 647
John Grant and Chris Judd
John Howes 1871-73—Rev.
John Langford Stepdan Chris Last
John Madapf Rev
John Madappatt United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
John Matappas Shawville Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning
John Maurice and Chris Harrie
John McColgan
John Messe Dimanche Rev Isabel Black
John Ouyon Presbyterian Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Bristol
John Ouyon Standard Shawville Rev D. MacPhereon
John Peck Alain Leveillee Chris Olmstead Kevin Meisner Terry Burwell Grcg MacDonell Jean Francoeur
John Prendergast Centennial Chairman Chris
John Quyon Presbyterian Rev Gordon Fl
John Quyon Presbyterian Rev Gordon H
John Quyon Presbyterian Rev Gordon H. Fresque
John Quyon Winter Summer Calumet Island Ste Anne Rev Fr Marc L Gauthier 648
John Rev
John Rev Bee
John Richard Rev. J. Wallace Hamilton
John Smith’s Excel-General
John Wallace Rev. Mr. Owen
John When Rev Bill I
John X (Rev.
John Z Rev Fr Garry Can
Jonn H Gordon T. Paul INSURANCE Hilton
Joseph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins St James
Joseph Hospital Rev Peter Couglin
Joseph Rev Jim Collins St James
Joseph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins
Joseph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins St James
Joseph H. A. Gauvin Rev.
Joseph Hickey and Chris
Joseph Pontiac Electric Le Magasin Général Pontefract Golf Course Canadian Tire Mega Dollars Mauric
Joseph Rev
Joseph Rev Carolyn Langford
Joseph Rev Carolyn Langford 648-2949 St James
Joseph Rev Carolyn Langtord 648
Joseph Rev F- Pete^
Joseph Rev Fr Peter G. Prou
Joseph Rev Ft Peter G. Proulx
Joseph Rev Jim Collins
Joseph Rev. J. J. Hogan
Joseph Rev. W.
Joseph Rev. Wallace Hamilton
Joyce Rev. Charles L. McColgan
Judith Grant CA Benoit Larocque PC Melissa Hunter NDP Gretchen Schwartz GRN Eleanor Hyodo NLP Chris
Judy Ann Cooney Maryland Rev.
Judy Horner Rev. Ed McCalg
Julia Adams New Rev
July Gordon Paul Insurance
July T hompson—Armstrong Rev.
June Faye Rev. James McCrca
June McColgan
June Rev.
K. R McColgan
Kathy and Chris Young
Kathy Carrothers Rev M K Cora Annie Gamble
Kathy Murray Ferry’s Tracey McColgan
Katie and Chris Sullivan
Kay Rev W B McCallum D A Qnd Councillors OHaia
Kazabazua Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd.
Keenan Wynn CampbellV Bay Rev.
Keith Smith* Don Reynolds Scott Wilson Basil Orr* Chris Young
Kelly Funeral Homes Pontiac Home Bakery W.A. Hodgins Store Rowat Insurance Carmichael
Kelly Rev. William McDowell
Ken Amyotte Insurance
Ken Bronson Chris McColgan
Ken Chris-
Ken Chris-link
Ken Chris-of
Ken Musgrove Clarendon Pastoral Charge Rev. Ludger Eniard Wesley Charteria
Ken Spear United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Ken Spear United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard 7:30
Kenneth Knapp Rev.
Kenneth M REV.
Kerry Gavan Charles McColgan
Kevin Krystal McColgan
Kevin Rev
Kilgour Cr McColgan
Kim and Chris
Kim McColgan
Kimberly and Chris
Kimberly McColgan
Kirk Richard- Chris Evans
Kllgour A Son Walter Kllgour# Son Hlllls ConoUy Chris Judd Walter Kllgour
Knox Church Rev.
Krystal McColgan
Kyle Fraser Chris Fleck
L O V 5 By Chris Kinmond
L J Rev. P.
L M Rev R Douglas N. Bnoge
L O B A. Rev.
L R Quaile Insurance
L Rev. E. Rex Taylor
L, L Rev. Mr. Low
L, O. B A. Clarendon Pastoral Charge Rev
Lac-Cayement E Rev L H Ballard
Lachute Chris Judd
Ladies Department McColgan
Ladies Rev Kay
Ladies Rev. Fred Craik
Ladysmith Rev. Fred Bison
Lafont Ward Insurance
Lance" Lisa Germain Magasin Général Magazin
Laura Holstein Chris Tracy
Laura Palmer Robin McColgan 458-2041 Beth Gerow.
Laura Rev. Sr. Mary Alma
Laurie Barber and Chris McColgan
Laurie McColgan
Lb# Rev. Alexander John Forsyth
Lee Rev
LENT III Clarendon Parish Tht Rev. John G. Pearce Shawville Pastoral Charge Rev. Stanley
Leo Coyne By Ruby Moodle Pontiac Columbus Club Rev.
Leo Downey Chris Olmstead
Leo Gibbons Christopher McColgan Seat 6
Leo Peteter 648-5859 Rev Ann Durant Church Office
Leo Ralston Rev.
Leo Rev Francois Joseph Rreard
Leo Rev. Mr. Bow
Leona Mainville Chris Kensley
Les Alcxand Rev. Brunet
Les Orr Chris Gesnow
Leslie Dean 8.00 p.m.—Rev.
Lewes McGuire Paul Lang Gordon McGillvray Chris MacIntyre Jeff Gibbons Ken Alexander Jeff AyouD Cha
Lieutenant-General Clark
Lieutenant-General Fox
Lieutenant-General Van Fleet
Lieutenant-General von
Life Insurance
Light Rev. Bishop N. Z. Lorrain
Lilly Rev. Mr. Back
Linda Krakana Rev
Linda Rev
Lloyd Rev Chris Shalla
Lome Kearns Insurance
Lord Bishop Qeyen Rev
Lord Bishop Rev. A. B Casseiman
Lord Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Lord Metheun’ Lieut..General Chas
Lousignant Rev. Frank Lawler
LrlïLTZJT Rev Owen MocPherson Bancroft
Lunam Young Lunam Youn Mrs. Drummond Rev. E G. Warren
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cart Kappas
Lutheran Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes 647-
M :S A. REV.
M A McColgan
M P Rev. Harry Clapham Incumbent Mr. Emmanuel
M Rev Sally Gadd
M W Bro Rev L
M —Rev.
M. Rev. Kenneth
Mac Lean INSURANCE
Mac- McColgan
Madeleine Chris Judd
Magazine Rev. Robot
Major-General
Major-General Alexander
Major-General Clayton
Major-General Dalton
Major-General Francis J. Duncan
Major-General Georgs Graham
Major-General Hutton
Major-General James H. Burns
Major-General Leonard Wood
Major-General W B (Brian) Vernon
Major-General W,
Malcolm McGilluvey Stéphane Sgarbossa Robert Lalonde Sylvain Lalonde Sylvain Roy Chris Pleau Chris
Marc Dubeau and Chris
Marc Dubeau and Chris Godin
MARC H 1st R> Rev.
Marc-André Rev Thomas Simms
Margaret Chris-
Margaret Kilgou# Chris Judd
Margaret McColgan
Maria Chris- October
Marie Chris-vtl
Marie Mc-Rev.
Marilyn Desabrais Trudy McKnight Mary-Jane McColgan P
Marilyn Drummond Graduates At Civic Rev. G. E. Clifford
Marilyn Mary-Jane McColgan
Mario Lamarche Wayne Denault Chris Pleau Henry Leggelt Greg MacDonell Danny Desabrais Eric Latulipp
Marjorie Rev> W ** Krause
Marjorie Tubman Rev.
Marjorie WILSON Rev. David C. Bolton B.A.
Mark Chris Bryce
Mark Loyer Dave Rich Chris Olmstead Kelly Taylor Trent Reynolds Paul Collette Jr. Marcel Berard Joh
Mark McColgan
Mark McColgan - Councillor Poirier
Mark McColgan Gavans Hotel
Mark Robertson and Chris Mackie
Martin Ouellet Chris MacIntyre Sylvain Lalonde Jeremy Monette
Mary A. Kelly Rev Keith Lohnes
Mary Ade Rev William
Mary Alice Insurance Board
Mary Elizabeth McColgan FIRE.
Mary I Rev. D.
Mary Jane McColgan
Mary Lou Chris
Mary Pat and Chris
Mary Presbyterian Rev
Mary Rev
Mary Rev Brian Bradiey 647
Mary Rev Ff Garry Car
Mary Rev Fr Ba*i
Mary Rev Fr Baa
Mary Rev Fr BaaH
Mary Rev Fr Baal
Mary Rev Fr Baal Tanguay
Mary Rev Fr Basil Tanguay
Mary Rev Fr Garry Cam
Mary Rev Fr Garry Can
Mary Rev Fr Garry Car
Mary Rev Ft Baal
Mary Rev Garry Cain
Mary Rev Garry Can
Mary Rev Garry Cap
Mary Rev Garry Car
Mary Rev Gary Can
Mary Rev H Garry Can
Mary Theresa Murdock REV.
Maryland Rev.
Maryland Rev. J
Maryland Rev. J F. Harrington
Matt McColgan
Maur-1 Rev. Arthur W. Voteary
Maurice Plouffe Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard 7:30
Maurice Rev.
Mayor W J. Mann* Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCdg
McColgan
McColgan Insurance
McColgan Insurance Brokers
McColgan’s
McCOLL REV.
McColl Quyon Perish Rev.
McColl Quyoo Pastoral Charge Rev. Fred Elson
McColl Rev.
McElligott Rev Stan
McElligott Rev- Stanley Ralph Mass Saturday 7:15
McElligott Rev. Stanley Ralph Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
McElligott Rev. Stanley Ralph Mass Saturday 7:16
McElligott Rev‘ Stanley Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
McEUigott Rev. Stanley Ralph Church
McKee Rev. H G. Lester
McLean A Slevin Insurance Ltd.
Meeting Dunraven Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev. Fred El
Meeting Rev. E Buehler
Meeting Aylmer Lulled Rev Garfield Bruce
Meeting Births Clarendon Pastoral Charge Rev. Ludger Emard Weslev Charteris
Meeting Campbell’s Bay Pastoral Charge Rev. G. E Clifford BA
Meeting Clarendon Pastoral Charge Rev. Ludgcr Emard
Meeting Clarendon Pastoral Charge Rev. Lutlgcr Emard Wesley Charter»
Meeting Çuyon Parish REV.
Meeting Rev Ann Durant
Meeting Rev. David C. Bcîfon B.A.
Meeting Rev. Hector Pelletier
Meeting Rev. James G. Bovington
Meeting Rev. Kenneth Sebum
Meeting Rev. Ludger Emard Yarm
Meeting Rev. W S. Sutherland
Mel Bean Chris Young
Melanie and Chris.
Melanie Rev McColl
Memorial Church Rev.
Merry Chris
Michael and Chris
Michael Chris-
Michael Denault Standard Church Shawville Rev.
Michael Rev Burton
Michi- Rev Lyle Waito
Mike Dawson Directeur Général
Mike Dawson Directeur Général Les
Mike Dawson Directeur Général Visitez
Miles Bar- Rev R Gray
Miller - Chris
Miller Rev. Roger McElevajn Sunday
Milton Hahn Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCoig
Minister Rev R D. Bill
Minister REV.
Minister Rev. B.
Minister Rev. J. Leslie Dean
Minister Rev. R. D. Ellis
Minister Rev. S. E Rev. John
Minister Rev. V. O’Brien Faithfully
Minor Ball McColgan
Minor Hoc Rev
Minor Hockey REV.
Mise McColgan
Moat Rev J R Windle
Morning Prayer Quyon Parish Rev.
Most Rev Fred erit-k Temple
Most Rev G E Carter
Most Rev J R Brother Andrew
Most Rev J R du-Fort
Most Rev J R Wind
Most Rev J R Windie
Most Rev J R Windle
Most Rev J R Windle D.D.
Most Rev Kenneth R Turner
Most Rev William J. Smith
Most Rev.
Most Rev. W J. Smith
Most Rev. William J. Smith
Most Rev. Wind
Most Wor Bro Rev. L America
Mott Rev N. J. Gallagher
Mr. Albert McColgan
Mr. Herman Rev. J. Vencta-Logan
Mr. James Ful Rev. T. Wesley Cosens
Mr. McColgan’s
Mr. Rev.
Mr. Thomas Rev. Harry Clafham Incumbent
Mr. William Rev. Father Brunet
Mrs Bradshaw Sr. Rev.
Mrs E H McColgan
Mrs E H McColgan Blair
Mrs. Albert Paquette Rev. Father May
Mrs. Albert Rev. Mr. Gandier
Mrs. Arthur K. Rennick Rev. John Pearce
Mrs. Bernard Rev
Mrs. Bud Sauriol Mr. Edward McColgan
Mrs. Chris Cald-1
Mrs. Chris Her
Mrs. Chris.
Mrs. Eddie McColgan Mr.
Mrs. Gerald Dra Rev. Ludgcr Emard
Mrs. Gilbert Gra- Rev. R G. Elliott
Mrs. Gordon Paul Rev. A.
Mrs. Harold Popkey Rev.
Mrs. Henry Rev Father Hickey
Mrs. J. G,* Elliott Clifford Horner ...... Mr# Chris.
Mrs. Jacques Pilon Rev
Mrs. James D. Hor- Rev.
Mrs. James McDowell Rev.
Mrs. L. R Rev. Simon Hunting-1 Keen
Mrs. Lloyd Walsh Mr. REV.
Mrs. Louis Judd and Chris
Mrs. M Langford Rev
Mrs. Margaret Dagg Rev.
Mrs. Norman Scharbaum Rev. Scharbaum
Mrs. Norman Schlarbaum Rev. Schlarbaum
Mrs. Rev
Mrs. Rev.
Mrs. Rev. Black
Mrs. Rev. Ian Presley
Mrs. Ross Mayhew Empire Life Insurance Co.
Mrs. Russell Hill Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev. C. W. Bruce
Mrs. Thomas Far- Rev.
Mrs. Wallace Bclsbcr Rev. David Conliffe
Murphy C M McColgan
Music Chris Bennett
Music Rev Janyce Horner
Music Rev. Sat.
Name Stéphane Villeneuve Mark Loyer Paul Collette Jr. Dave Rich Chris Olmstead Kelly Taylor Trent R
Name Ward Insurance
Nancy Pirie Chris
Natalie and Chris Auger
Nelson Rev.
Nicholas Vowles Fort Coulonge Rev. Allan G. MacKenzie
Norma Chris Wrinn
Norma Hod- Rev Sylvio Blanchard
Norman Churches Pentecostal Assemblies Rev
Notes Rev
Notes Shawville Notes Rev. Father J. L Poupore
O Standard Church Shawville Rev.
O % Rev K O Brien
O (Rev.
O O O O INSURANCE AGENTS OTTAWA
O Shaugh-Mrs G Howard McColgan
Oareadna L „ Rev. Ludgcr Emard 10:00
Ole Rev. James G. Bovington
Olive Tub-insurance
Ont Rev.
Ont Wesleyan Methedlsl Rev. Capt Lloyd R. Mack
Ont- Rev.
Organ Regular Accordian Rev. Robert Perdval
Ottawa Also Rev.
Owen Sound—General
P Q Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCaig Starks
P Q We Dakver Rev. O.A. White Tel
P R. Rev. Sister Marguer- Hall
P. Q. Evangelist Rev.
P. Q. Qaye* Protocol Charge REV.
P. Q. REV.
Paddy O’Donnell 0f Rev. Herb Shoemaker C’
Page Nelson X C. H. MacLEAN INSURANCE
Parish Bristol Mines Rev. M.R. Costello Masses
Parish REV.
Park-by Rev. R. Atkinson
Parlor Caldwell Building Main Street Fire Insurance Mille Marble
Parlor Rev.
Past-Director-General Moodie Campbell
Pastor Aylmer United Rev. Rutherford
Pastor John Foley Otter Lake St Charles Borromeo Rev Fr Jeen-Rîul Rochefort
Pastor John Foley Otter Late St Charte# Borromeo Rev Fr Pat Tat
Pastor John Foley Rev Stuart Marptes
Pastor Rev. S. Graham
Pastor Rev. TG
Pastor Rev. W H. Ki&upe
Pastoral Charge Minister Rev.
Pastoral Charge Minister Rev. E.
Pastoral Charge Rev.
Pat and Chris
Pat and Chris McGuire
Pat le* Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Pat McColgan
Pat The Rev.
Patrick Groubt Ralph McColgan
Patrick Grout*-Ralph McColgan
Patrick Rev. Father Francois Bteard
Patrick. Rev.
Paul # Rev. Cecil Randell
Paul and Chris Graham
Paul Collette Jr. Kelly Taylor Mark Loyer Marcel Berard John Peck Terry Burwell Kevin Meisner Chris
Paul Collette Jr. Kelly Taylor Mark Loyer Marcel Berard Terry Burwell Stephen Meisner Chris Martin
Paul Collette Jr. Mark Loyer Chris Olmstead Dave Rich Kelly Taylor Marcel Berard Trent Reynolds Joh
Paul Collette Jr. Mark Loyer Kelly Taylor John Peck Marcel Berard Terry Burwell Chris Olmstead Alai
Paul Collette Jr. Mark Loyer Kelly Taylor Marcel Berard John Peck Terry Burwell Chris Olmstead Alai
Paul Collette Jr. Mark Loyer Kelly Taylor Marcel Berard John Peck Terry Burwell Kevin Meisner Chris
Paul Collette Jr. Mark Loyer Kelly Taylor Marcel Berard Trent Reynolds Chris Olmstead John Peck Ala
Paul Collette Jr. Mark Loyer Kelly Taylor Stéphane Villeneuve Stephen Meisner Chris Martin Trent Re
Paul Collette Jr. Mark Loyer Stéphane Villeneuve Trent Reynolds Kelly Taylor Marcel Berard Chris Ol
Paul Collette Jr. Mark Loyer Trent Reynolds Kelly Taylor Marcel Berard Chris Olmstead John Peck Ala
Paul Collette Jr. Stéphane Villeneuve Mark Loyer Chris Olmstead Marcel Berard Kelly Taylor Trent Re
Paul Dick Chris Judd
Paul dTSSJÎ’Î..Ï:1 Insurance
Paul GENERA L INSURANCE Life
Paul GENERAL
Paul Gordon Insurance Ltd.
Paul Henry Marie St Carole King Northern Knights Chris McCann St Straight Goods Fran
Paul I INSURANCE Girls
Paul i Rev. Cecil Randell
Paul INSURANCE
Paul INSURANCE Brown
Paul INSURANCE Distinctive Flower Styling
Paul INSURANCE È
Paul INSURANCE Genuine Calf Oxfords
Paul INSURANCE Mrs.
Paul Insurance Representing
Paul INSURANCE W.
Paul Insurance -* 7
Paul INSURANCE 1
Paul INSURANCE 4
Paul Insurance 6==
Paul INSURANCE 82.50 III
Paul INSURANCE A
Paul INSURANCE Al
Paul INSURANCE All
Paul Insurance At
Paul INSURANCE Barb
Paul Insurance Boys
Paul INSURANCE Brown
Paul INSURANCE Campbell
Paul INSURANCE Canning
Paul INSURANCE Carefully
Paul Insurance Christmas
Paul INSURANCE Ci
Paul Insurance Conserv Mr. Belec.
Paul INSURANCE Dalrr.or
Paul INSURANCE Distinctive Flower Styling
Paul INSURANCE Do Yrur
Paul INSURANCE Elpians
Paul INSURANCE Eraser
Paul INSURANCE Everything
Paul Insurance Famous Goodhue Red Shirts
Paul Insurance Fawn
Paul INSURANCE Fire
Paul Insurance FLO
Paul INSURANCE For Men
Paul INSURANCE For Sale
Paul Insurance Girls
Paul Insurance Hauptmann Dies
Paul INSURANCE Herringbone Browns
Paul INSURANCE His
Paul INSURANCE HULL
Paul INSURANCE Inks
Paul INSURANCE Instructions
Paul INSURANCE Interment
Paul INSURANCE IODE
Paul INSURANCE KEPREPFNTiyG
Paul INSURANCE Ladysmith—Vernev Bretzlaff Greermoiint—Henry Woods
Paul INSURANCE Looses
Paul Insurance Ltd.
Paul Insurance Ltd. Bob Smith’s Restaurant Cobden Auto Supply On
Paul Insurance Ltd. Shawville
Paul Insurance Ltd. Shawvllle
Paul INSURANCE Me
Paul INSURANCE Member
Paul INSURANCE Men’s
Paul Insurance Men’s Ribbed Wool Underwear
Paul Insurance Mercerized Finish Representing Companies
Paul Insurance Miscellaneous Shower
Paul INSURANCE Mr*
Paul INSURANCE Mr.
Paul INSURANCE Mrs
Paul INSURANCE Mrs. Gordon Barber
Paul INSURANCE Mrs. John Cunningham
Paul Insurance Murray Sports Morin
Paul INSURANCE Oe
Paul Insurance Office
Paul INSURANCE ONT
Paul INSURANCE ONT.
Paul INSURANCE OTTAWA
Paul INSURANCE OTTAWA PHONE
Paul INSURANCE PHONE
Paul INSURANCE Poultry Tonic Condition Powder Medical Wonder
Paul INSURANCE Prescott
Paul Insurance Reasonably
Paul Insurance Representing
Paul INSURANCE REPRESENTING.
Paul Insurance Roth
Paul INSURANCE Rust
Paul INSURANCE Shawvillc Juniors
Paul Insurance Shawville
Paul Insurance SI.25
Paul INSURANCE SISMAN
Paul Insurance Six
Paul INSURANCE Sizes
Paul INSURANCE Sport Jackets Ladies
Paul INSURANCE Stark’s Corners
Paul INSURANCE Strong
Paul INSURANCE Surviving
Paul INSURANCE This
Paul INSURANCE Those
Paul INSURANCE Total Daily Average
Paul INSURANCE Trinity
Paul INSURANCE Underwear
Paul Insurance United Church Pageant
Paul INSURANCE Washington
Paul INSURANCE Wickens
Paul INSURANCE Will Take Census
Paul INSURANCE Zane Grey
Paul INSURANCE Zee
PAUL L — Insurance
Paul Lang Chris MacIntyre Gordon McGillvra Ken Alexander Jeff Gibbons Jeff Ayoub Chad Roufliffe Ral
Paul Long Chris MacIntyre Ken Alexander Lewes McGuire Gordon McGUtvroy Ralph McColgan Jeff Gibbons
Paul Martineau Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Paul McGee Equity Reporter Insurance
Paul Mullen Rev. E.R. Conley
Paul Mullen Rev. E.R. Conley Serving
Paul Resere Disability Insurance
Paul Rev JR Du.
Paul Rev Kevin Griffin
Paul Ryan McColgan
Paul s Rev.
Paul s Rev. Cecil Handel
Paul s Rev. Cecil Randell
Paul s Rev. D.
Paul s Shawville Rev Rick Marples Sun
Paul s Shawville Rev. Rick Marples Sun
Paul Shawville St George Thome Centre St Matthew Charters Presbyterian Rev Gordon H. Fresque
Paula (Chris Downey
Pay Rev. William Craig Sunday Services
Payne 648-2949 Pastor Rev. Harold Sowerby Sunday
Payne 648-2949 Pastor Rev. Harold Sowerby Sunday 7
Payne 648-2949 Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday Services
Payne Rev. Allan
Payroll Savings Plan Rev. A.
Pearl Hill Rev. Dr. Fokes
Pearson Rev Elliott
Peck Krystal McColgan
Penny Edwards INSURANCE
Per Year Rev Stanley E. Snowden
Per Year Rev. T Desmond Rowe
Perry REV.
Perry Rev. Arthur
Peter and Chris.
Peter Ander- Rev. Mr. Robin-
Peter Crookham Benediction - Rev.
Peter McColgan
Peter Miller Miller - Chris
Peter Visite^with Rev
Pi H H McColgan’s Insurance Office
Pierre Poqvin Directeur Général C L.S C Grande-Rivière Centre
Pierre Rev Douglas
Pierre Rev Douglas N
Pierre Rev Douglas N Bndge
Pierre Rev Douglas N Bridge
Pierre Rev Douglas N. Bridge
Pierre Rev Ff Dougin N Bridge
Pierre Rev Ff Douglas N Brdge
Pierre Rev Fr Douglas N 3ndge
Pierre Rev Fr Douglas N Bndge
Pierre Rev Fr Douglas N BrcJge
Pierre Rev Fr Douglas N Bridge
Pierre Rev Fr Douglas N. Bridge
Pierre Rev Ft Douglas N Bridge
Pierre Rev Ft Douglas N. Bridge
Pierre Rev R Douglas N Bndge
Pierre Rev R Douglas N Bridge
Pierre Rev. B N. Bridge Rev. J.P. Rochefort Messes
Pierre Rev. D N. Bridge Rev. M A. Smith Shawville Rev. Stuart Marples
Pierre Rev. D.N. Bridge Rev. J P. Rochefort Messe
Pierre Rev. D.N. Bridge Rev. J.P. Rochefort Messes
Pierre Rev. D.N. Bridge Rev. J.P. Rochefort Mosses
Pierre Rev. J.P. Rochefort Messe
Pizza Party Rev.
Polehoylde Miss Nancy Scheel Rev
Portage da Fort Rev. W. J. White
Portage da Pert REV.
Portage da Port Rev. W. J. White
Porter Rev. Floyd R.J. Drue
Postmaster-General James A. Farley
Pout Long Gordon McGHIvroy Chris Moclnfyre Ken Alexonder Lewes McGuire Ralph McCoigon Jeff Gibbons
Prayer Rev. A. J. Neal _ _ Dear Sirs
Preacher Rev B Martllock Treasurer
Preacher Rev B MartUock Eastern Star
Preacher—Rev.
Presbyterian Rev. Wallace MacKinnon
Princess Chris-
Principal Rev.
Procureur Général
Pu Wilson Clarendon Circuit Rev.
Purest Rev. Arthur W. Voteaiy
Qie Rev. Berube
Que Min Rev
Que Mrs. Chris Kinmond Dow Brewery Bob Brouse Mrs. Fred Coyne Bruce Yemen Jerry Morrison
Que Rev.
Que Rev. David C. Bolton B.A.
Quebec Rev G Gunter Evangel
Quebec W Rev.
Quebec Wesleyan MeUwsdltt Rev. Capt Lloyd R. Mack
Quyoe Paris* REV.
Quyon Ball Club Mr Chris McColgan
Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev.
Quyon-Chris McColgan
Ralph McCol- McColgan
Ralph McColgan
Ralph McColgan James Desabrais
Ralph McColgan Ratepayers
Ralph McColgan Shawville
Ralph McColgan-Ken Alexander) PenoP.es
Ralph Morin Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Gemtnell
Randall Beattie Shawville Rev. Daryl MacPherson Shawville Our
Randy Chris Murdock
Randy Labadie Insurance/Investment
Randy McPhee Alice Chevalier Le Directeur Général
Raster John Foley Otter Lake St Charles Borromeo Rev Fr Jean-Paul Rochefort
Ray Pastoral Charge REV.
Ray REV
Ray Rev Groceries Reduced
Ray Rev.
Ray Rev. Roger McElwain Sunday
Ray United Charge Rev. E G. Warren
Raymond Rev.
Re INSURANCE Boys
Rebecca McDermott Rev Father Cain
Rebecca Younge and Chris Stevens Saturday
Rebekahs Installed Rev. Fred Bison
Receiver General
Rector Rev.
Remembrance Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday
Ren- Rev Fr Ron Hunt
Ressources Québec Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday
Reta McColgan
Retirement Rev J E Beanish
Rev
Rev A. Leonard Griffith
Rev D Harrington
Rev ( Wesley Levin
Rev 2212 Wesley Untied
Rev A
Rev A .
Rev A Afelskie
Rev A Afelskie Mission
Rev A Allison Terrace BC
Rev A Alpheskie
Rev A Alpheskle
Rev A B C. Ritchie
Rev A B Caaselman
Rev A B Cisiekmn
Rev A Bond
Rev A Christian Masseau
Rev A Daly
Rev A Daly OMI
Rev A Day
Rev A F Fokes
Rev A F Fokes Rev J N Bristol
Rev A F Folkes
Rev A F Poke
Rev A F Pokes
Rev A F Pokes Leslie Dean
Rev A F. Fokes
Rev A H Hotchkiss
Rev A H Perry
Rev A Har- John Paul II
Rev A Harrington
Rev A J Cook
Rev A J Greer
Rev A J Macintosh
Rev A J Macintosh - Chaplain
Rev A J Macintosh Council
Rev A J. Macintosh
Rev A Jack Johnston
Rev A K
Rev A L Cameron
Rev A L Russell
Rev A Macintosh
Rev A Mackenzie
Rev A McDonald
Rev A Morgan
Rev A O. White
Rev A Ormiston
Rev A R Afieskie
Rev A Russell
Rev A Summers
Rev A T. Harrington
Rev A Woodland
Rev A. Robertson
Rev A.J. Macintosh
Rev A.O. White
Rev A.S.C. Ritchie
Rev A1 McKenzie
Rev Akatatr J
Rev Akm Wii
Rev Albert Gauthier OP
Rev Albert Risky 3082BD18
Rev Alex Grant
Rev Alexander
Rev Alexander Drennan
Rev Alistair J Macintosh
Rev Alistair J Macintosh SHAWVILLE
Rev Allan
Rev Allan Bond
Rev Allan G MarK 11:15 am
Rev Allan G. Mackenzie
Rev Allan Mackenzie
Rev Allan McKenzie
Rev Allan Rond
Rev Allan Summers
Rev Allen Bond
Rev Allen Duncan
Rev Allen G This
Rev Allen Hobbs
Rev Allen MacKenzie
Rev Allen Mackenzie SPRING CLEANING
Rev Allen Summers
Rev Allen Summers Saturday
Rev An/us Mac
Rev Anderson
Rev Andrew
Rev Andrew Rus
Rev Andrew Russell
Rev Andrew Russell Is
Rev Angus
Rev Ann Du-jackpot
Rev Ann Du-Ronald
Rev Ann Durant
Rev Ann Durant 647-
Rev Ann Durant 647-3060 Fabruary-July
Rev Ann Durant 647-3960 February
Rev Ann Durant Church Off
Rev Arnold Stanton
Rev Arthur D. Waite
Rev AT Gerard
Rev Atkinson
Rev Atkinson John J Tracy.
Rev B B
Rev B B Tanguay
Rev B Brown
Rev B F Hunt
Rev B F. Hunt
Rev B Hunt
Rev B K Liira
Rev B K Lura
Rev B Mi<
Rev B Mid
Rev B P. Armstrong
Rev B Wood
Rev B. B Brown
Rev Back
Rev Bailey
Rev Ball
Rev Ballard
Rev Barrett
Rev Barton
Rev Basil Tanguay
Rev Baugh
Rev Baxter
Rev Benson
Rev Benson Mrs. Eddie Yech
Rev Bernard Fortune
Rev Bernard Hunt
Rev Bert Liira
Rev Bhe
Rev Bill 647-5960
Rev Bishop
Rev Bishop J R Windle
Rev Bishop O Brien
Rev Bishop.
Rev Bol-
Rev Bond
Rev Bowkett
Rev Br Shaw
Rev Brady McNamara
Rev Bretzlaff
Rev Bright
Rev Bruce
Rev Bruce Besley
Rev Bruce Ferguson Church
Rev Bruce Small
Rev Bull Arthurs
Rev C
Rev C BFHfH*
Rev C G McVittle
Rev C H Lancaster
Rev C Happes
Rev C Happes When Jesus
Rev C J Boole
Rev C J Shalla
Rev C K Forrest
Rev C Kappas
Rev C Kappes
Rev C L Giroux
Rev C Peters
Rev C Roes
Rev C Ross Brown
Rev C W goners
Rev C W MacFarlane
Rev C W P Baugh
Rev C Watson
Rev Campbell
Rev Canon Kenneth
Rev Carey Knox
Rev Carl Kappes
Rev Carl Rappee
Rev Cedi Mitchell
Rev Chapman
Rev Charles Yates
Rev Cheryl Campbell
Rev Christie
Rev Clarke
Rev Clayton Elliott
Rev Coffin
Rev Cook
Rev Cooper
Rev Costello
Rev Craig
Rev Craig Pitts
Rev Crozier
Rev Cyril Powles
Rev D
Rev D Andrews
Rev D C Smith
Rev D Cahill
Rev D Conley
Rev D F Sharpe
Rev D J Bourgeois
Rev D J Harrington
Rev D J Harrington E Labelle
Rev D J McLellan
Rev D J Morris
Rev D J Oaig
Rev D J. Harrington
Rev D Kilpatrick
Rev D Lowe
Rev D MacPherson
Rev D Morris
Rev D R White
Rev D Sharpe
Rev D T. Murdoch
Rev D W Hale
Rev D W Nose
Rev D W Noseworthy
Rev D W Nosvworthy
Rev D W Noteworthy
Rev D W Summers
Rev D. J. McDonald
Rev D. Murdock
Rev da A.
Rev da Nelson
Rev Daniel Cooper
Rev Daryl McPherson
Rev David
Rev David Bolton
Rev David G Purdie
Rev David Kel-
Rev David Purdie
Rev Dean
Rev Delivering
Rev Dennis Thorn
Rev Desjardins
Rev Desmond Rowe
Rev Devid Bolton
Rev Donald E. Rutherford
Rev Dougal Sharpe
Rev Dr
Rev Dr Tucker
Rev Dr. C. Younger Lewis
Rev Dr. Ross
Rev Dugal Sharpe
Rev Dyck
Rev E
Rev Ê ?
Rev E A. Christie
Rev E Afelskl
Rev E B Long
Rev E Burkholder
Rev E Clow
Rev E Craig Executive Assistant
Rev E F Macklin
Rev E F. 587,116.50
Rev E G Newman
Rev E G Robb
Rev E G Roy
Rev E G Warren
Rev E G. McDonald
Rev E G. Warren
Rev E Grant MacDonald
Rev E I Johnston
Rev E I. Johnston
Rev E Irvine Johnston Ladysmith
Rev E J Murray
Rev E J Smith
Rev E K Lackey
Rev E L Johnston
Rev E M Burke
Rev E McCaig
Rev E McColl
Rev E Murray
Rev E N
Rév E N Mc Coll
Rev E N Mc-Coll
Rev E N Mc.
Rev E N McColl
Rev E N. McColl Leers
Rev E N. McCoM
Rev E P Timmons Walter D Findlay
Rev E R .Conley
Rev E R Conley
Rev E R Taylor
Rev E Timmons
Rev E Young
Rev E. Frederick Schock
Rev E. I. Johnston
Rev E. S. Bull
Rev Earl
Rev Earl Bull
Rev Earl Conley
Rev Earl Gray
Rev Earl Grey Is
Rev Earl Walsh
Rev Edgar J. Bailey- Lionel J. Robb
Rev Edith Main
Rev Edith Mainprise
Rev Edith Mainprise Red
Rev Edith Mainprize
Rev Edith Malnpnze
Rev Edith Malnprize
Rev Edith Mampnze
Rev Edith Molnprize 9:45
Rev Edith Momprize
Rev Edmund N. McCoH
Rev Eldon
Rev Elgin
Rev Ellis
Rev ELson
Rev Emard
Rev Emmet Murray
Rev Eric Clay
Rev Ernest Boggs
Rev Eva Alexander 1IW
Rev F Bailey
Rev F Doug 37735B3N2I Corrigan
Rev F Gerard
Rev F J Hear John J. McDonald FASTI R V Rogation Sunday Clarendon
Rev F K Allen
Rev F K Harris
Rev F Kennedy
Rev F L Whit
Rev F M Kennedy
Rev F Miller
Rev F O. Routloy
Rev F W
Rev F W K Harris
Rev F W K Harris On
Rev F W Taylor
Rev F. Gerard
Rev F.C. Knox
Rev Father
Rev Father Blake
Rev Father Costello
Rev Father D. J. Harrington
Rev Father J
Rev Father J F Present
Rev Father K
Rev Father LcDuc
Rev Father Le Moine
Rev Father Le-grec
Rev Father McDonald
Rev Father Shul-ist
Rev Father Shulist
Rev Father VVingle
Rev Fattar
Rev Fills
Rev Fr
Rev Fr Bazil Tanguay
Rev Fr Cain
Rev Fr Ciagnon
Rev Fr Costello
Rev Fr Douglas N Bridge
Rev Fr Herrington
Rev Fr J F. Austin
Rev Fr John McEligolt
Rev Fr John McEligott
Rev Fr John McfcHigott
Rev Fr John Mcfclligott
Rev Fr L. Raymond
Rev Fr M R Costello
Rev Fr N Guillemette
Rev Fr Pat la*
Rev Fr Pilon
Rev Frances L Casement
Rev Francois Gerard
Rev Frank Bailey
Rev Frank Eldon Carman
Rev Frank Routley
Rev Fred
Rev Fred Gosse
Rev Fred Haak
Rev Ft Olsen Dennis Czmielewski
Rev G A Brunet
Rev G A Hanscome
Rev G A Olsen
Rev G A. Henacome
Rev G After
Rev G Alter
Rev G Atkinson
Rev G Blackwell
Rev G Bruce
Rev G Brunet A,Y* Canon L F Crothers
Rev G Cain
Rev G E INSURANCE Canadian
Rev G F Lalond
Rev G H Sparks
Rev G Hobbs
Rev G Hopper
Rev G K
Rev G K Stewart
Rev G L Ralph
Rev G MacGarvery
Rev G O Atkinson
Rev G Oelsner
Rev G Olsen
Rev G Olsen.
Rev G R Neville
Rev G Smith
Rev G Stokes
Rev G Stone
Rev G Tomita
Rev G W Armstrong
Rev G W ridout
Rev G w- Bruce
Rev G Wilson
Rev G Woodland
Rev G. O. Atkinson
Rev G.P. Cain
Rev Garfield Bruce
Rev Gary
Rev Gary Car
Rev Gary Hazel
Rev Gary Stokes
Rev Gary W
Rev Gary W Stokes
Rev Geo
Rev Geo W Goth BA
Rev Germain Clairoux
Rev Gilbert
Rev Glen
Rev Glen Gcmmell
Rev Glenn
Rev Glenn O’Connor
Rev Gordon
Rev Gordon Ballan-
Rev Gordon Ballantyne
Rev Gordon Ballentyne
Rev Gordon Blacklock
Rev Gordon Fresque
Rev Gordon H Freeque 683
Rev Gordon H Fresque
Rev Gordon H Fresque 683
Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608
Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Worship Servce Anglican Rev Saty Gadd
Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Worshp
Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Worshp Servce
Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Worshp Servce Ladysmith
Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Worshp Servce Rev J£ L«oee
Rev Gordon H. Fresque
Rev Gordon Upton
Rev Graham
Rev Grant
Rev Grant Schwartz
Rev Gray
Rev Greer
Rev H ,orie Workman
Rev H B Casselman
Rev H Bowkett
Rev H C Brown
Rev H C Burkholder
Rev H Castle.
Rev H Coffin
Rev H D Joyce
Rev H Dyck
Rev H Fiesque
Rev H G Baugh
Rev H G House
Rev H G Lester
Rev H G Steers
Rev H G. L. Baugh
Rev H G. Lester
Rev H Hilsden
Rev H J Maloney
Rev H J McSHerry
Rev H J McSherry THURSDAY 8:30
Rev H J McSherry Welcome
Rev H J Rocheford
Rev H J Rochefort
Rev H J Smith
Rev H K Roberts
Rev H Kelly CoCelebrants
Rev H L Chabot
Rev H L Chaput
Rev H L Morrison
Rev H Lowanbargar
Rev H Lynas
Rev H M Preisler
Rev H Mr James Telford
Rev H O Hanna
Rev H O. Lejter
Rev H Plaisted. J H Shaw
Rev H S Clug-ton
Rev H S Cook
Rev H S Cooke
Rev H V Roortatto For
Rev H Warden
Rev H Worden
Rev H Worden.
Rev H ¦
Rev Hanna
Rev Harold G Lester
Rev Harvey
Rev Harvey Atkinson
Rev Harvey Atkinson Laframboise
Rev Harvey Rdtirson
Rev Harvey Robinson
Rev Harvey Schmautz
Rev Hass
Rev Hatch
Rev Helen Pat-
Rev Henry
Rev Henry ls
Rev Herbert Bowles
Rev Hewitt
Rev Hobbs
Rev Homer Jr Bfs
Rev Howard
Rev Howard A. Dickinson
Rev Howard B Castle Nobfesvile
Rev Howard Dick-at
Rev Howard H. Street
Rev Howard Hawes
Rev Hubert
Rev Hubert White
Rev Hutchinson
Rev Interment
Rev Isabel Black
Rev Isabel Black Sat
Rev J
Rev J *¦ Wlndle
Rev J 11
Rev J A Bryson
Rev J A MacFarlane M.
Rev J A McMillan
Rev J A.
Rev J B Bring
Rev J B Hodgins
Rev J B McKinnon
Rev J B Owen
Rev J B Owens
Rev J B Pring
Rev J B Pring Pastor 7:30
Rev J B Small
Rev J B. Small
Rev J Bray
Rev J brother-in-law Bill Wal-land
Rev J Brown PP Whitney Ouest Speaker
Rev J C Iegrce
Rev J D Ellis
Rev J D McCrae
Rev J Dunlop
Rev J E Carson
Rev J E Green
Rev J F !
Rev J F Harrington
Rev J Foley
Rev J G 4-H Calf Club
Rev J G Pearce
Rev J G Pearce 8:00
Rev J G. Pearce
Rev J Gareth Poupore
Rev J H ON
Rev J H Dixon
Rev J H Lummis
Rev J H Turnbull
Rev J H Walker
Rev J H Wea-1 Richard
Rev J H Weaver
Rev J H Weaver Andy
Rev J H Weaver Rev R. Ferris
Rev J Hodgson
Rev J J
Rev J J Harrington
Rev J J Madappatt
Rev J J McCart
Rev J J McCart O. M.I.
Rev J J McCart Quebec
Rev J J Mclnernay
Rev J J OTTAWA EXHIBITION
Rev J J Quinn
Rev J J S Seaman
Rev J J S. Seaman
Rev J J Shea
Rev J J. Welch
Rev J K O Bncn
Rev J K O Brien
Rev J K O’Brien
Rev J King
Rev J L Bur- Hall
Rev J L Enright
Rev J La-pierre S.J.
Rev J Leslie
Rev J Leslie Dean
Rev J Leslie Dean ANGLICAN CHURCH
Rev J M Coffin
Rev J McElligott
Rev J McEUigott
Rev J Me
Rev J Me-Elligott
Rev J N Bure
Rev J O.
Rev J O. Affleck
Rev J Pat Murphy
Rev J Payton
Rev J Pearce
Rev J R Birch
Rev J R McLaughlin
Rev J R Windle
Rev J R Windle A ban- Jean and Nicole Pilon Chantal Clouthier
Rev J r>
Rev J Road
Rev J Rogers
Rev J Stevenson
Rev J W Alexander
Rev J W D. McM Sunday
Rev J W Johnson
Rev J W O. McMaster Sunday
Rev J £
Rev J £ Laroae
Rev J £ Larose
Rev J. Clark Reilly
Rev J.S.F.
Rev Jacob Weaver
Rev James
Rev James A. Thompson
Rev James Bovington Rural Dean
Rev James Elliott
Rev James F Stevenson
Rev James Hicks
Rev James Steven-
Rev James Steven- Robinson
Rev James Stevenson
Rev Jean Barkley
Rev Jim Payton
Rev Jim Peyton Church Office
Rev Jim Ste-
Rev Jim Stevenson
Rev Jo-Anne Daley
Rev John
Rev John and
Rev John Cayton
Rev John Dixon
Rev John Dixon Bishop
Rev John Frog
Rev John G Pearce
Rev John Hilton
Rev John Pearce
Rev John Pearce PONTIAC COUNTY
Rev Johnson
Rev Johnston
Rev Jos
Rev Jos K Gravelle
Rev Joseph Gravelle
Rev K Brennan
Rev K Brown
Rev K C
Rev K C Bolton
Rev K C. Bolton
Rev K G Rulter
Rev K Goodman
Rev K J Brennan
Rev K Kierstead
Rev K Liira
Rev K McDonald
Rev K McDonald Parish Priest Mr Kenneth Carmichael
Rev K McLaughlin
Rev K N. Brueton Writes From Grcnviflo
Rev K O Brien
Rev K O. Bolton
Rev K R Going
Rev K Sobie
Rev K T. McNally
Rev Kappas
Rev Kappes
Rev Karl E. Gorman
Rev Karl Kappas
Rev Karl Kappea
Rev Kathy Wallace
Rev Keith Goodman
Rev Ken Gorveatte
Rev Ken Spears
Rev Kennedy
Rev Kenneth
Rev Kenneth Brueton
Rev Kerry Brennan
Rev Keven Rooney
Rev L A. Costello
Rev L Druce
ReV L E Emard
Rev L Emard
Rev L Ernard
Rev L F Vrothers
Rev L Grant
Rev L H Baiiard 647-
Rev L H Ballard
Rev L H Ballard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 StTtoch
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Shawville Rev Richard Gray 647
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Summer
Rev L H Barg
Rev L H Belard
Rev L H Pelletier
Rev L H Sanders
Rev L H Sunday
Rev L H. Ballard 647-2884 Pastor Dave Hamm
Rev L J Gauthier
Rev L K Poupore
Rev L M Et
Rev L M Ethier
Rev L Mack
Rev L MacPhcrson
Rev L N
Rev L Norman
Rev L Pelletier
Rev L R Ma
Rev L R Mack
Rev L R _______________________ Mack
Rev L R. Mack
Rev L W Sammon
Rev Laloinl
Rev Lasher
Rev Leach
Rev Ledre
Rev Lee Michelin
Rev Leo Pelletier
Rev Leonard Ballard
Rev Leonard Mielke
Rev Les Grant
Rev Les Grant.
Rev Leslie
Rev Leslie 2106226A3 Dean
Rev Leslie 370336010 Dean
Rev Leslie Dean
Rev Leslie Dean 8
Rev Leslie Dean Armstrong
Rev Leslie Deant
Rev Leslie Grant
Rev Leslie Grant itl’ri-g-gtlMi1 tffiTff JPMFiVMMOf
Rev Leslie Kennedy
Rev Leslie Marsha Steinke
Rev Leslie R Files
Rev Leslie Taylor
Rev Lester
Rev Lewis
Rev Lloyd
Rev Lloyd Cooke
Rev Lloyd Henderson
Rev Lloyd L. Mack
Rev Lloyd Moore
Rev Lloyd Mr. Harry Given
Rev Lloyd R. Mace
Rev Lloyd R. Macic
Rev Lloyd R. Mack
Rev Lloyd Shorten
Rev Lloyd Stuart
Rev Long
Rev M
Rev M .A. Swarcn
Rev M Atkinson
Rev M Bur-yin Smith
Rev M C Thomas.
Rev M Costello
Rev M Coulas
Rev M Coulas 28,1913
Rev M Ether
Rev M Ethier
Rev M Foley CB8R
Rev M Gagnon
Rev M H. Scott
Rev M Harrington
Rev M I Summer
Rev M J Beery
Rev M J Brady
Rev M J Mcknight
Rev M J Windle
Rev M J Wing
Rev M J Wingle
Rev M K Roberts
Rev M L Gauthier
Rev M L. Ethier
Rev M Leisler
Rev M McKnight
Rev M Newman
Rev M R Coete«o
Rev M R Costello
Rev M R Costello Hours
Rev M R, Costello
Rev M R. Costello
Rev M R. Costello _
Rev M Schraeder OMI
Rev M Smith
Rev M Summers
Rev M W Naughton
Rev M W Williams Ar>ne
Rev M. Costello
Rev M.R. Costello
Rev Ma
Rev Mac-lttosh
Rev MacGarvey
Rev Macintosh
Rev Mack
Rev MacKenzie
Rev Macklin
Rev MacPherson
Rev Mar-
Rev Marc L. Gauther
Rev Marion
Rev Marion Drummond
Rev Marion Gilmer
Rev Marion Glime
Rev Marion Oihwjr
Rev Marion Z Gilmer
Rev Mark
Rev Mark Bartlett
Rev Mark Bartlett Lisbon
Rev Mark Brock
Rev Mark Conliffe
Rev Mark Fcarnall
Rev Mark Feamaii Church Office
Rev Mark Fear-
Rev Mark Fear- Diane Kchoc
Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office
Rev Mark G Fearnall
Rev Mark Gauthier
Rev Mark He
Rev Martin Froelich
Rev Maurice
Rev Maurice Egon
Rev Maurice Plouffe Prayer
Rev Maurice R
Rev Maurice R Vannest
Rev Maurice R. Vanne
Rev Maurice R. Vanneat McLEAN
Rev Maurice Vannest
Rev Max
Rev Max Pre
Rev Max Preisler
Rev Max Priesler
Rev McCaig
Rev McColl
Rev Me-Coll
Rev Melvin Beattie
Rev Merrill
Rev Mervyn Summer
Rev Metzzer
Rev Michael
Rev Michael Costello
Rev Michael Hogeboom Velma
Rev Michael La—
Rev Micheal Hart
Rev Mills
Rev Moore
Rev Mother Provincial Sister Mm Terry Neville
Rev Mr. Armstrong
Rev Mr. Brown
Rev Mr. Clifford
Rev Mr. Cook
Rev Mr. Graham
Rev Mr. Hunter
Rev Mr. Phillips
Rev Mr. Strowbi Ulge
Rev Mr. Walsh
Rev Murdoch
Rev Murdock
Rev Murdock McFarlane
Rev Murray
Rev Murray C Far-parish
Rev Murray McGlashen
Rev Murray McKnight
Rev Murray Me— Knight
Rev Murray Tardiff
Rev Murray Tardlff PP
Rev N
Rev N.F.
Rev Nelson H Atkinson
Rev Nelson Thomson
Rev Nil Guillmette
Rev Nixon
Rev Noiman S. Dowd
Rev Norman Coll
Rev Norman Rawson
Rev Norman Russ
Rev Noteworthy
Rev Nurse
Rev O
Rev O Cain
Rev O A. While Guy Bergeron
Rev O A. White
Rev O Connor
Rev O Gifford
Rev O God
Rev O J. MacDonald
Rev O Macpherson
Rev O R
Rev O R Davison
Rev O White
Rev O.A White
Rev O.A. White
Rev O.A. White Pali
Rev Oliphant
Rev Orina Elliott
Rev Orval White
Rev OrvHle White
Rev Orville White
Rev Owen
Rev Owen 1st
Rev Owen Boys- Bounna Rhone
Rev Owen Chapeau
Rev Owen Mac Pherson
Rev Owen MacPberson
Rev Owen MacPher
Rev Owen MacPher-son
Rev Owen MacPheraon
Rev Owen MacPheraon Pall
Rev Owen MacPhereon
Rev Owen MacPherson
Rev Owen MacPherson Earl
Rev Owen MacPherson Paul Palango
Rev Owen MacPherson Tel
Rev Owen MacPhersoo
Rev Owen MacPKerson
Rev Owen Mac— Pherson
Rev Owen MaePhereon
Rev Owen McPhearson
Rev Owen McPherson
Rev Owen McPherson Special
Rev Owne Burial
Rev P B McNamara
Rev P G Proulx
Rev P G. Proulx
Rev P J Blake
Rev P J Tait
Rev P jQ.Proubt
Rev P Marois
Rev P Proulx
Rev P R Licensed Dining Room
Rev P R Stote
Rev P R. Stole
Rev P R. Stote
Rev P Tait
Rev Palmer
Rev Patrick J Ham
Rev Patterson
Rev Paul Ling
Rev Paula Mullin
Rev Payton
Rev Pearce
Rev Peters
Rev Peyton Prizes
Rev Phillips
Rev Pierce
Rev Pokes
Rev Pollack
Rev Presque
Rev R
Rev R J
Rev R Atkinson
Rev R Avis Public
Rev R B. Warren
Rev R Bourne
Rev R Brown
Rev R C Horner
Rev R D
Rev R D El- Carol Porter
Rev R D Ellis
Rev R D Ellis Pentecostal Church
Rev R D Mills MA
Rev R D. Bills 10.00
Rev R D. Elite
Rev R D. Ellis
Rev R D. Smith
Rev R E Masters
Rev R Eason
Rev R Elliott
Rev R Ellis
Rev R F Hilton
Rev R G Babcock
Rev R G Bebcock
Rev R G Callahoo
Rev R G Elliott
Rev R G Gagnon
Rev R G g^iott
Rev R G. Elliott
Rev R G. Elliott EL
Rev R Gagnon
Rev R Gray
Rev R Gray Jane
Rev R Hunlly
Rev R Huntly
Rev R J Gagnon
Rev R J Lasher
Rev R J Mrs. Harold Cole
Rev R J Robertson
Rev R J Roney
Rev R J Slack
Rev R J. Ferris
Rev R K Earle
Rev R K Earls
Rev R Kierstead
Rev R Klerstead
Rev R L .
Rev R L Borne
Rev R L Borne His Excellency
Rev R L Leroy
Rev R Lasher
Rev R Leroy
Rev R Makin
Rev R Marc L. Gauthier
Rev R Marples
Rev R McElwain
Rev R McElwain Wesleyn Church
Rev R McLellan
Rev R Mrs. Clifton Help
Rev R Murray Tardiff
Rev R N. McOoU SL Luke
Rev R O. Elliott Fourth Sunday After Easter
Rev R Oliphant
Rev R Payne
Rev R Refer G Prou
Rev R Rivest Pour
Rev R S
Rev R S Booy
Rev R S Smith
Rev R S Smith BD
Rev R S Smith BD.
Rev R S. Smith
Rev R Scott.
Rev R Smith
Rev R T Benson
Rev R W Armstrong
Rev R W R Klerstead
Rev R, Vaughn
Rev R.
Rev R. Benson
Rev R. D Ellis
Rev R. D. Bills
Rev R. D. Ellis
Rev Rad-more
Rev Ralph
Rev Ralph Homer
Rev Ralph Horner
Rev Ray His
Rev Ray Murrin
Rev Ray Stokes
Rev Ray Tardiff
Rev Raymond Bastion
Rev Redmond Pallbearers
Rev Reg Kierstead
Rev Rehaid Gray
Rev Reid
Rev Reid Thompson
Rev Resume
Rev Rex Taylor
Rev Reynolds James
Rev Rheel Rtvest Administrative Clerk Spray Ceilings
Rev Rice
Rev Richard $
Rev Richard Gray
Rev Richard Gray Bethel Pentecostal Tabernacle Shawville
Rev Richard Gray Special
Rev Richard Grey Thrun
Rev Richard She
Rev Rick Marples
Rev Riehl
Rev Ritchie
Rev Rob
Rev Rob Oliphant
Rev Robb
Rev Roberts
Rev Robertson
Rev Rodger Young
Rev Roger McEl-This
Rev Roger McElain
Rev Roger McElwain
Rev Roger Steinke
Rev Roger Young
Rev Rolland Pilon
Rev Ron
Rev Ron Ellis
Rev Ronald D. Ellis
Rev Rose
Rev Rosemarie Payne
Rev Ross Finlan
Rev Ross Fintan
Rev Ross Knotts
Rev Rowe
Rev Rural Dean H. Naylor
Rev Russell Leonard LeRoy KSFStSES
Rev Russell Leroy
Rev Russell Nicolle
Rev S
Rev S Alan Summers 9:46
Rev S F Bal
Rev S K Snowden
Rev S M Shulist
Rev S M Shulist PP
Rev S Marples
Rev S Mrs Walter Yach
Rev S Ralph
Rev S Snow- Jimmy Russell
Rev S W ^iss Compressor
Rev S Wesley Dean
Rev S. G Caswell
Rev S. Snowden J"
Rev Sally Gadd
Rev Sally Gedd
Rev Sally Sympathy
Rev Sandy
Rev Sandy Scott
Rev Sandy Scott Quyon Correction
Rev SATURDAY
Rev Schmeider
Rev Schwartz
Rev Scott
Rev Services
Rev Setwyn Ccoke
Rev Shalloe
Rev Sharon
Rev Sharon Rivest
Rev Sharon Visiting Garry
Rev Sharp
Rev Sharpe
Rev Simon Huntingdon It
Rev Sister Marie Lucien S.S.J. Campbell
Rev Sister Rose
Rev Sisters
Rev Sitter Hod
Rev Smith
Rev Snowden
Rev Special Singing
Rev Spencer L. Moon Wesley 3.00
Rev Sr Marguerite
Rev Sr Marie de Sales
Rev Sr Mary
Rev Sr.
Rev Sr. Car-
Rev Stanley
Rev Stanley Arthur Ralph
Rev Stanley Snowden
Rev Stephens
Rev Sterling Irvine Please
Rev Stewart
Rev Stewart Hewlett
Rev Stewart Murray
Rev Stewart Sleeves
Rev Stirling Graham
Rev Stokes
Rev Strowbridge
Rev Stuart
Rev Stuart Gillespie
Rev Stuart Mar
Rev Stuart Mar Place
Rev Stuart Mar-
Rev Stuart Mar-Nader
Rev Stuart Maroles^wilMho
Rev Stuart Marplea
Rev Stuart Marples
Rev Stuart Marples - Shawville Wesleyan
Rev Stuart Marples SUNDAY
Rev Stuart Marptei
Rev Stuart Marptes
Rev Stuart Marptoe
Rev Stuart Marptos
Rev Stuart Marries
Rev Stuart Selma
Rev Stuart Thoughts
Rev Summers
Rev T
Rev T A Nelson
Rev T A. Pollock
Rev T Bailey
Rev T Crozier
Rev T Desmond
Rev T Desmond Rowe
Rev T E R. Nurse
Rev T E. R. Nurse
Rev T E. R. Nurse Mies Irene Shaw
Rev T G Buckley
Rev T G Klatt
Rev T G May
Rev T G May Dear Editor
Rev T G May PP
Rev T G May Visitors
Rev T G. May
Rev T GMay
ReV T J May
Rev T J Riddell
Rev T J Vickery
Rev T Klatt
Rev T L Willingham
Rev T P Tait
Rev T P. Tail
Rev T Pollock
Rev T W and Mrs Ball
Rev T W Ball
Rev T W Geach
Rev T Wesley Cosens
Rev T Willingham
Rev T Wright
Rev T- Desmond Rowe
Rev T. Benson
Rev T.A. Pollach
Rev T.E.R. Nurse
Rev T.G.
Rev Taylor
Rev Terry
Rev Th
Rev Thco Crozier
Rev Théo Campbell
Rev Theo Crozier
Rev Tho< McAfee
Rev Thomas
Rev Thomas Bon-
Rev Thomas Fitzpatrick
Rev Thomas Gerald May
Rev Thomas Johnson
Rev Thomas KJatt
Rev Thomas Klatt
Rev Thomas Klatt Mr.
Rev Thomas P. Shav
Rev Thomas Patrick Tait
Rev Thomas Pollack
Rev Thomas Pollock
Rev Thomas Simms
Rev Thomas T. Oliver
Rev Thomas Tait
Rev Thompson
Rev Tie Rogers
Rev Tim Timmons
Rev Timmons
Rev Tom Fitzpatrick
Rev Tom s Cabin
Rev Tripp
Rev V
Rev V eraon Scott
Rev V O Brian
Rev Van
Rev Vic J C Osborne
Rev Victor Stonehouse
Rev Vincent Ihasz
Rev Vincent Sawatagan
Rev W 11
Rev W <
Rev W B Greenwood
Rev W B MacCaHum
Rev W B MacCallum
Rev W B MaeCallum
Rev W B McCall
Rev W B McCallum
Rev W B p^nds Mrs David Hodgins
Rev W Baxter
Rev W Belford
Rev W Bow It
Rev W Brad
Rev W Bresnahan
Rev W Brown
Rev W Burnett
Rev W C A
Rev W C Stevenson Wedding
Rev W Craig
Rev W David Raths Ottawa Civic Hospital
Rev W E Wright
Rev W Ferrier
Rev W Frankard
Rev W French
Rev W Fyles
Rev W G A Wilson
Rev W H
Rev W H Krati**
Rev W H Krau
Rev W H Krause
Rev W H Kruse
Rev W H Naylor
Rev W H Stobbard
Rev W H Stobbart Interment
Rev W H Stobbart Standard Church
Rev W H. Stobbart
Rev W Harland
Rev W J
Rev W J Baxter
Rev W J E Daw
Rev W J E Daw 7:30
Rev W J E Daw SHAWVILLE
Rev W J E Dew
Rev W J Fowler
Rev W J H Lumis
Rev W J Kenny
Rev W J Robinson
Rev W J Smith
Rev W J. Robinson
Rev W Kaneen
Rev W L Murray
Rev W L Tomlinson
Rev W L. Murray M
Rev W Little
Rev W Lohnes
Rev W Lumsden
Rev W M J
Rev W M. Krause Sunday Servicer
Rev W McDowell
Rev W Mcuüfiüi
Rev W Milligan
Rev W N.
Rev W Prin
Rev W R 7-2505 7-2905
Rev W R I»hnes Bearers
Rev W R Kierstead
Rev W R Lohnes
Rev W R Maynard Morrison
Rev W R. Schamehorn
Rev W Rice
Rev W S Griffith
Rev W S Griffiths
Rev W S Lennon
Rev W Vollick
Rev W W Jewell
Rev W Weaver Que
Rev W.J. Robinson
Rev W.M. Moncrieff
Rev Wainwright
Rev Walker
Rev Walter A.
Rev Walter Far-
Rev Wardell
Rev Warren Burbury
Rev Warren Bury
Rev Watts
Rev Weaver
Rev Wen-
Rev Wesley C. DeMille
Rev Wesley H. Krause
Rev Wesley Krause
Rev Wesley Megaw Mr.
Rev Wesley R. Lohnes
Rev Wesley United Quyon Unied Maes
Rev Wesley United Quyon Unted 9:30
Rev White
Rev William
Rev William Craig
Rev William J Smith
Rev William Knox
Rev William Lumsden
Rev William McDowell
Rev William Morgen
Rev William River
Rev Williams
Rev Wilson
Rev Wlllot
Rev Wm J Baxter
Rev Wm McDowell
Rev Wni Knox
Rev Wright
Rev* C Arm* Andrew
Rev* Mr. Gerard
Rev* Thomas McQuaid
Rev* W F* Krause
Rev-
Rev- A
Rev- D- J Harrington
Rev- E R Taylor
Rev- E.
Rev- F Gerard
Rev- Gordon K. Stewart
Rev- K Mastt
Rev- L O. Bunt
Rev- Messrs McDowell
Rev- Mullin
Rev- R Armstrong
Rev-d W H F Kennedy
Rev.
Rev. 0. White
Rev. 138.95 Quebec
Rev. 388.40
Rev. A
Rev. A .
Rev. A A. Rigby
Rev. A A. Russell
Rev. A A. Scot''
Rev. A B Casselman Inter Mod
Rev. A F
Rev. A F Burt
Rev. A F F >k*s D D Sunday
Rev. A F Fokes
Rev. A F Pokes
Rev. A F Shawville
Rev. A F. Fokes
Rev. A F. Kokes
Rev. A F. Pokes
Rev. A H
Rev. A Hewitt
Rev. A J Cornish
Rev. A J Marshall
Rev. A J Ruth
Rev. A K MacDonald
Rev. A K McDonald
Rev. A K. McDonald
Rev. A K. McDonald PP.
Rev. A Mo.it-.
Rev. A Morgan Earl
Rev. A O. Kelly
Rev. A O. Lloyd
Rev. A P. Pokes
Rev. A P. Telford
Rev. A Robertson
Rev. A Russell
Rev. A S. C. Ritchie
Rev. A T. Harrington
Rev. A T. Harrington Rev.
Rev. A T. Manor
Rev. A T. Phillips
Rev. A W McIntosh
Rev. A.
Rev. A. K McDonald
Rev. À. Russell
Rev. A. Wallace
Rev. A.E. Armstrong
Rev. A.E. Ritchie
Rev. A.J. Macintosh
Rev. A.K. McDonald
Rev. Aaron Perry
Rev. Adrien Flynn
Rev. Albert
Rev. Albert Jungers
Rev. Albert Molfatt
Rev. Albert Moriiton
Rev. Albert Morrison
Rev. Albert Risby
Rev. Albert W. Morrison
Rev. Albert Wardle
Rev. Albert XV.
Rev. Alex
Rev. Alex F. Foke*
Rev. Alex F. Fokes
Rev. Alex F. Pokes
Rev. Alexander Forth
Rev. Alexander Grant
Rev. Alexander Tremblay
Rev. Alexander White
Rev. Alien Bond Clarence
Rev. Alistair J Macintosh Black
Rev. Allan
Rev. Allan Bond
Rev. Allan Campbell
Rev. Allan G 11:15 a.m.
Rev. Allan G. MacK.
Rev. Allan G. MacKenae
Rev. Allan G. MacKende
Rev. Allan G. MacKenne
Rev. Allan G. MacKenrie
Rev. Allan G. MacKensie
Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie Holy Eucharist
Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie Holy Trinity
Rev. Allan G. MacKenzie Ottawa
Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie _
Rev. Allan G. MocKenzte
Rev. Allan Kenneth McDonald
Rev. Allan McKenzie
Rev. Allan Pierre Brisson
Rev. Allen
Rev. Allen A"d 0I?ly
Rev. Allen Bell
Rev. Allen Bond
Rev. Allen Churchill
Rev. Allen G. ModCerale
Rev. Allen Hobbs
Rev. Allen Summers
Rev. Anderson
Rev. Andrev/ Russell Celebrates Nintieth Birthday
Rev. Andrew Russell
Rev. Andrew Bus Cyril Flannigan
Rev. Andrew Maracle
Rev. Andrew Melvin
Rev. Andrew Morgan
Rev. Andrew Russell
Rev. Andrew Telford
Rev. Andrews
Rev. Angus
Rev. Angus MacDonald
Rev. Angus McDonald
Rev. Ann Durant
Rev. Anselm Broburg
Rev. Archbishop Kmdm
Rev. Archdeacton
Rev. Arch’d
Rev. Armstrong
Rev. Arsene
Rev. Arthur G. Downing
Rev. Arthur Perry
Rev. Atkinson
Rev. B F Rice
Rev. B F. Hunt
Rev. B F. Hunt Odorless Cleaning Shawville
Rev. B Hunt
Rev. B K Liira
Rev. B Tanquay
Rev. B V. McLean
Rev. B W. Armstrong
Rev. B.
Rev. B. F. Hunt
Rev. B. Hunt
Rev. B. Quinn
Rev. B.D. Armstrong
Rev. B.J.
Rev. BaHard
Rev. Bailey
Rev. Bal- Shaw
Rev. Ball
Rev. Ballard
Rev. Ballard Beatrice Smith
Rev. Barnes
Rev. Basil
Rev. BaWard
Rev. Baxter
Rev. Beaudry
Rev. Bedard
Rev. Ben Le
Rev. Ben.
Rev. Benjamin Wat-
Rev. Bennett
Rev. Bernard Brown
Rev. Bernard Hersey
Rev. Bernard Hunt
Rev. Bernard Prince
Rev. Bernard Quinn
Rev. Bert McCutcheon
Rev. Bhe
Rev. Bill
Rev. Bill Kenney Atkinson
Rev. Bill Prankard
Rev. Bina
Rev. Birthday
Rev. Bishop
Rev. Bishop Car
Rev. Bishop FWrthing HsHSTee
Rev. Bishop O Brien
Rev. Bishop P. T. Ryan
Rev. Bishop Ryan
Rev. Bishop Warren
Rev. Bolton
Rev. Bond
Rev. Boole
Rev. Box
Rev. Breard
Rev. Breuhler.
Rev. Bro
Rev. Brother Georges S.S.S.
Rev. Brown
Rev. Brownlee
Rev. Bruce Oockett
Rev. Bruce SmaH
Rev. Bruce Small
Rev. Brunet
Rev. Bruno
Rev. Buehler
Rev. Burkholder
Rev. Burton
Rev. Butler
Rev. C
Rev. C .J. Mac-daughter
Rev. C .Younger-Lewis DD.
Rev. C A. Horton
Rev. C Armstrong Sales
Rev. C B. Smith
Rev. C C.
Rev. C H Dawes
Rev. C H. Dawes
Rev. C H. Pais-by
Rev. C J Burke
Rev. C J Ward
Rev. C Jackson
Rev. C Ran-dell
Rev. C Randall
Rev. C S. Haughton
Rev. C W. Earle
Rev. C- Ross Diebler
Rev. C. Graham Jones
Rev. C. L Taylor
Rev. C. O. Atkinson
Rev. C. Ross Bros,
Rev. C. Wright
Rev. C. Younger Lewi*
Rev. C. Younger Lewis
Rev. Cameron
Rev. Campbell
Rev. Canon
Rev. Canon Almond
Rev. Canon Armstrong
Rev. Canon B
Rev. Canon Hons
Rev. Canon J A. Sloan
Rev. Canon North-cote Burke
Rev. Canon Poll
Rev. Canon Rodrigue Claude
Rev. Capt
Rev. Capt Lloyd R. Mack
Rev. Carey
Rev. Carl Allum
Rev. Carton Du-
Rev. Cecil
Rev. Cecil Randcll
Rev. Cecil Randell
Rev. Cecil Ross
Rev. Cham Reid
Rev. Charles Boole
Rev. Charles Boole 7:30
Rev. Charles Dawes
Rev. Charles Massey
Rev. Charles McKil-lop
Rev. Charles Quinney
Rev. Charles Reid
Rev. Charles Wesley
Rev. Charli Reid
Rev. Charlton
Rev. Chas
Rev. Cheater Robertson
Rev. Chester
Rev. Chns Holmes
Rev. Ci
Rev. Clarke
Rev. Claude Horton
Rev. Clifford
Rev. Coffin
Rev. Cohn Duguid
Rev. Colin A. Campbell
Rev. Collins Sylvia Possion Hodgins
Rev. Cooke
Rev. Cooper
Rev. Costello
Rev. Costello Kluke
Rev. Councillor#—Alex Murray
Rev. Craig
Rev. Craig Près
Rev. Crolg
Rev. Crozier
Rev. Cyril
Rev. Cyrus Lang
Rev. D
Rev. D A. Grégoire
Rev. D Andrews
Rev. D B MacDonald
Rev. D Bridge
Rev. D D. Donahue
Rev. D D. Edwin Da
Rev. D H. Woodhouse
Rev. D J Drohan
Rev. D J Harrington
Rev. D J Harrington Jr a*
Rev. D J McLean
Rev. D J Morris
Rev. D L Ritch
Rev. D Roulley
Rev. D T. Lança»
Rev. D T.Parker
Rev. D W. Nose
Rev. D.
Rev. D. B Armstrong
Rev. D. J. Shea O.M.l
Rev. D. X Bishop
Rev. D.J. Harrington
Rev. D.J. McDonald
Rev. D.N. Bridge Rev. M.A. Smith Messe
Rev. Da
Rev. Dalton R. Bishop
Rev. Dana Visneskie
Rev. Daniel Bennett
Rev. Daryl MacPherson
Rev. Dave Hamm
Rev. Dave Parks
Rev. David *ou9ht
Rev. David A. Gallagher
Rev. David Bol-
Rev. David Bol- P
Rev. David Bolton
Rev. David C.
Rev. David C. Bolton B
Rev. David C. Bolton B A.
Rev. David C. Bolton B.A.
Rev. David C. Bolton B.A.. S TB ST.
Rev. David C. Bolton BA.
Rev. David C. Bolton I.A.
Rev. David E. Richards
Rev. David Elliott
Rev. David Hamm
Rev. David Hamm Friday
Rev. David Punka
Rev. Davidson
Rev. Davison
Rev. Dawson
Rev. Dean
Rev. Dean A. O. Anderson
Rev. Dean Philip
Rev. Dean’s
Rev. Den Oroddy
Rev. Dennis I. Harrington
Rev. Der-
Rev. Desmond Row
Rev. Desmond Rowe
Rev. Desmond Rowel L**Tre
Rev. Di
Rev. Dillon Cahill OMI
Rev. Donald
Rev. Donald 8. J. McNal^RenÜud
Rev. Donald A. Sharpe
Rev. Donald A. Sharpe Bristol United Church
Rev. Donald A. Sharpe St
Rev. Donald C. Smith
Rev. Donnelly
Rev. Dr
Rev. Dr G Hermanson
Rev. Dr W.H. Xvison
Rev. Dr.
Rev. Dr. Anthony Black
Rev. Dr. Armstrong
Rev. Dr. Benson
Rev. Dr. Charles Crane
Rev. Dr. Charles D. Donald
Rev. Dr. Company
Rev. Dr. David Rees Speaker Elmira N.Y
Rev. Dr. Davies
Rev. Dr. Elton Scott
Rev. Dr. Grant
Rev. Dr. H
Rev. Dr. Herridgo
Rev. Dr. Hunter
Rev. Dr. J. D. Graham
Rev. Dr. J.D Ellis
Rev. Dr. L G. B. Foote
Rev. Dr. MacLean
Rev. Dr. McTavish
Rev. Dr. Murray
Rev. Dr. Norman Coll
Rev. Dr. Norman Gore
Rev. Dr. Potts
Rev. Dr. Pritchard
Rev. Dr. Ross
Rev. Dr. Shaw
Rev. Dr. Trevor
Rev. Dr. Tucker
Rev. Dr. W
Rev. Dr. Wesley Master Billy
Rev. Dr. Younger
Rev. Dr. Younger Lewis
Rev. Dr. Younger-
Rev. Duncan H. Hind
Rev. Duncan Perry Fax
Rev. E
Rev. E *”Lln5
Rev. E Alexnder
Rev. E Cane I.
Rev. E Elliott
Rev. E F Church
Rev. E G -Warren
Rev. E G MacDonald.
Rev. E G Warren
Rev. E G.
Rev. E G. Barrett
Rev. E G. MacDonald
Rev. E G. McDonald
Rev. E G. Warren
Rev. E G. Warren Pastor
Rev. E Grant MacDonald
Rev. E Grant McDonald B A. !
Rev. E I Johnston
Rev. E I Johston
Rev. E I. Johnston
Rev. E J. McCorkell
Rev. E J. Rexford
Rev. E K. Laeolle,-------------------
Rev. E L Johnston
Rev. E L. Enright
Rev. E Leslie Pidgeon
Rev. E McColi
Rev. E McColl
Rev. E Me
Rev. E N McColl
Rev. E N Me Coll
Rev. E N. McColl
Rev. E N. McColl St
Rev. E N. McCotl
Rev. E N. McCoU
Rev. E N. McCoU Si
Rev. E N. MjCoII Si Luke’s
Rev. E O. Warren
Rev. E P A. Timmons
Rev. E R McLean
Rev. E R Taylor
Rev. E Reid
Rev. E U. Warren
Rev. E W
Rev. E W B Richards Mr
Rev. E.
Rev. E. Clifford
Rev. E. G MacDonald
Rev. E. G Wtt-9011
Rev. E. Grant MacDonald
Rev. E. Grant MacDonald SS
Rev. E. L Johnston
Rev. E. W. Horton
Rev. E.A. Christie Note
Rev. E.R. Conley
Rev. E.U.
Rev. E/onauons
Rev. Earl F. Smith
Rev. Earl James
Rev. Earls
Rev. Edith
Rev. Edith Mahprize
Rev. Edith Main- Pallbearers
Rev. Edith Mainprise 9:45
Rev. Edith Mainpriz# 9:45
Rev. Edith Mainprize
Rev. Edith Mainprize 9:45
Rev. Edith Mainprlze 9:45
Rev. Edith Malnprize
Rev. Edith Mamprize
Rev. Edith Maxnprize
Rev. Edith Moinprize
Rev. Edith Moinprize 9:45
Rev. Edith Moinprlze 9:45
Rev. Edith Molnprize 9:45
Rev. Edith Molnprlze
Rev. Edith Momprize 9:45
Rev. Edith Moxnpnze
Rev. Edith Moxnprize
Rev. Edwards
Rev. Edwin McCaig Guest Speaker FIRE
Rev. Eldon Craig
Rev. Elgin Armstrong
Rev. Elliott
Rev. Ellis
Rev. Elmo Action
Rev. Em-erd
Rev. Emard
Rev. EmarJ
Rev. Emile Masse
Rev. Emmett Murray
Rev. Enos Brubacher
Rev. Eorl Conley
Rev. Eral S. Bull
Rev. Ervine I. Johnston
Rev. Eugene Buehler
Rev. Eva Alexander 10.00
Rev. F
Rev. F .
Rev. F A Button
Rev. F A. Allen Rector
Rev. F Bailey
Rev. F C. Ger- Nelson Schwartz
Rev. F F. Macklin
Rev. F G. Robb
Rev. F Gerard
Rev. F I Johnsion
Rev. F J.
Rev. F Lawlor
Rev. F W K Harris
Rev. F W K. Harris
Rev. F W Taylor B.
Rev. F W.
Rev. F W. K. Hand*
Rev. F W. K. Harris
Rev. F W. Ta
Rev. F W. Taylor
Rev. F XV Taylor
Rev. F XV. Taylor
Rev. F. C. Gerard
Rev. F. Gerard
Rev. Father
Rev. Father André Lasonde
Rev. Father Archambean
Rev. Father Berard
Rev. Father Brennan
Rev. Father Brunet
Rev. Father Chuich
Rev. Father Costello
Rev. Father David Kelly Arrangements
Rev. Father Donahue
Rev. Father Ethier
Rev. Father Fred
Rev. Father G. Buckley
Rev. Father Gravelle
Rev. Father Gravelle Bur.al
Rev. Father Harrington
Rev. Father Harris
Rev. Father Hogan
Rev. Father Holland
Rev. Father Hunt
Rev. Father J F. Harrington
Rev. Father J. J. Hogan
Rev. Father J. J. Sam-mon P.P.
Rev. Father J. L.
Rev. Father Jelinek
Rev. Father Kempton
Rev. Father Kenneth O Brien
Rev. Father Kieman
Rev. Father Kiernan
Rev. Father Klatt
Rev. Father Lloyola Poupore
Rev. Father M. J. Wingle
Rev. Father McDonald
Rev. Father McDonald Kncx L O.L
Rev. Father McDonald.
Rev. Father McElligott
Rev. Father McElligott Westboro United
Rev. Father Mclnerney
Rev. Father Morris
Rev. Father Pilon
Rev. Father Poupore
Rev. Father Rennie
Rev. Father Roy McMahon
Rev. Father S. M. Shull*»
Rev. Father Shalloe
Rev. Father Shulist
Rev. Father Sullivan
Rev. Father Tracey
Rev. Father W Malette
Rev. Father Wlndle
Rev. Ferguson
Rev. Fitzpatrick
Rev. Fmard
Rev. Fokes
Rev. Forrest
Rev. Foster
Rev. Foster McAmmond
Rev. Four
Rev. Fr
Rev. Fr Sullivan
Rev. Francis Gerard
Rev. Franco
Rev. Francois Gerard
Rev. Francois Gerard Officiating
Rev. Frank
Rev. Frank A. Burton
Rev. Frank Horton
Rev. Frank Hughes
Rev. Frank IV
Rev. Frank Lawletr North
Rev. Frank Lawlor
Rev. Frank MmmMm Band
Rev. Frcre Kennedy
Rev. Fred
Rev. Fred Elson
Rev. Fred Many
Rev. Fred W.
Rev. Fred W. Taylor
Rev. Frederick A. Allen
Rev. Frere
Rev. Ft
Rev. FVher McDonald Interment
Rev. G
Rev. G .A. Hanscome
Rev. G .O’Connor
Rev. G A Hanacome
Rev. G A Hanacome PO
Rev. G A Hanecome
Rev. G A Hanscome
Rev. G A Hanseome
Rev. G A Hansoome
Rev. G A. Hanacome
Rev. G A. Hanscome
Rev. G A. McIntosh
Rev. G Bruce
Rev. G Bur
Rev. G Clifford
Rev. G E. Clifford Furthcr
Rev. G Goth
Rev. G H. MtU-llnn
Rev. G Hcdop
Rev. G Heslop
Rev. G K Stewart
Rev. G K. Stewart
Rev. G L. Ralph
Rev. G Me
Rev. G Morgan McFarlane
Rev. G O. Atkinson
Rev. G W. Goth
Rev. G W. Stevens
Rev. G.
Rev. G. Armstrong
Rev. G. Clifford
Rev. G. Clifford Inducted At Ont.
Rev. G. Clifford Shawvilie
Rev. G. E. Clifford Mrs. Kilsby Men
Rev. G. G. X
Rev. G. K. Stewart
Rev. G. Melvin Joseph Black
Rev. G. O. Atkinson
Rev. G. O. Atkinson CLEARING
Rev. G. O. Atkinson Criminals
Rev. G. O. Atkinson EDGAR
Rev. G. O. Atkinson Quyon Parish Rev.
Rev. G. O. Atkinson Res
Rev. G. O. Atkinson THE HON.
Rev. G. O. Atkinson World
Rev. G. W Armstrong
Rev. GA.
Rev. Garri-
Rev. Gary
Rev. Gary J Tel
Rev. Gary Stokes
Rev. Gary W.
Rev. Gary W. Stokes
Rev. Gary W. Stokes Baptist Rev. Father McElligott
Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning
Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning Worship
Rev. Geo
Rev. Geo Snell
Rev. George Atkinson
Rev. George C. Heslop
Rev. George Clifford
Rev. George Clifford.
Rev. George H. Sparks
Rev. Georges Tomita
Rev. Gerald
Rev. Gerard
Rev. Gibson
Rev. Gilbert Oliver
Rev. Glen Gemmell
Rev. Glenn
Rev. Goodman
Rev. Gordo
Rev. Gordon
Rev. Gordon Ballamtyne
Rev. Gordon Ballan-?yne
Rev. Gordon Ballantyne
Rev. Gordon Ballentyne
Rev. Gordon Brown
Rev. Gordon F. Danger-
Rev. Gordon F. Danger-field
Rev. Gordon Hammond
Rev. Gordon K Stewart
Rev. Gordon K Stewart Tanners Welding
Rev. Gordon K. Stewart
Rev. Gordon Newman
Rev. Gordon Phillips
Rev. Gordon Phillip®
Rev. Gordon Stewart
Rev. Gorton Stewart
Rev. Goth
Rev. Gould
Rev. Graham Cook
Rev. Grant
Rev. Grant Dillenbeck
Rev. Gray
Rev. Greg
Rev. Grover Willcox
Rev. H
Rev. H 0. Hanna
Rev. H A. McLeod
Rev. H A. Sims
Rev. H Beaudry
Rev. H C
Rev. H C. Rosborough
Rev. H C. Vaughn
Rev. H Dalrs
Rev. H Day
Rev. H F. Dann
Rev. H Fresque
Rev. H G House
Rev. H G Lester
Rev. H G Lester BA
Rev. H G. Lea-(Continued
Rev. H G. Les-
Rev. H G. Lester
Rev. H G. Steers
Rev. H G. Toronto
Rev. H G. Worden 9:45
Rev. H G. | Steers
Rev. H H. 8. Hudgins
Rev. H Horsch.
Rev. H I. Horsey Dies
Rev. H J. Allsup
Rev. H J. Humphrey
Rev. H Ktelly
Rev. H O
Rev. H O Hanna
Rev. H O Hanna Foresters Falls
Rev. H O Hannah conducted
Rev. H O Lester
Rev. H O. Lester
Rev. H O. No. MAJORITY Johnston McDowell Poll Pci
Rev. H P. Maitland
Rev. H P.Mount
Rev. H parent*
Rev. H Pawl- Tom.
Rev. H Plaisted
Rev. H rrv Ciorn
Rev. H rry Claeham
Rev. H S. Osborne
Rev. H Sailor Girls
Rev. H Seahoyer
Rev. H Seymour
Rev. H Shoemaker
Rev. H Small
Rev. H Smith
Rev. H Todd
Rev. H V Ellison
Rev. H W. Peeler
Rev. H.
Rev. H. B. Neal
Rev. H. G Lester
Rev. H..O.
Rev. H.J. Rochefort
Rev. H.O. Hanna Campbell
Rev. H.S Fiddes
Rev. H.Stonvge Boyle
Rev. Hal
Rev. Halliwell
Rev. Hamilton
Rev. Hannah.
Rev. Harold A. Turner
Rev. Harris
Rev. Harvey Grant
Rev. Harvey J.
Rev. Hatch
Rev. Hay
Rev. Hayes
Rev. Heinz
Rev. Henderson
Rev. Henry Alfred Naylor
Rev. Henry C. Schwan
Rev. Henry Dale
Rev. Henry Hazard
Rev. Henry McDowell
Rev. Henry Plais" Dancing
Rev. Henry Ware
Rev. Herb
Rev. Herman A. Smith
Rev. Herman It James
Rev. Herman James
Rev. Hobbs
Rev. Horton
Rev. Hubert
Rev. Hull
Rev. Huntly
Rev. I Eva Andai
Rev. I)r
Rev. I- B Holy Communion
Rev. I. Norman
Rev. Ian K Mac
Rev. II-sley Boone
Rev. Irl Hicks
Rev. Irving
Rev. Irving Campbell
Rev. Isabel
Rev. Isabel Black
Rev. Ivan
Rev. Ivor
Rev. J
Rev. J 2n
Rev. J >hn
Rev. J A.
Rev. J A. Macfarlane
Rev. J A. Redder
Rev. J A. Thompson Native
Rev. J A. XVaddell
Rev. J B Small
Rev. J B. Small
Rev. J B. Small Allen
Rev. J Bruce Small Mondas
Rev. J C Pearce
Rev. J D
Rev. J D. Ellis
Rev. J Drepaul
Rev. J E Aus
Rev. J E Aut.in
Rev. J E Gravelle
Rev. J E. Cooke
Rev. J E. L. Joyce
Rev. J E. Regan
Rev. J F Harrington
Rev. J FXiarcc
Rev. J G Lowery
Rev. J G. Bovington
Rev. J H Murray
Rev. J H Walker
Rev. J H Weaver
Rev. J H. Dixon Named As Dean
Rev. J Handle
Rev. J Harrington
Rev. J J 8. Seaman
Rev. J J Fogarty
Rev. J J Hogan
Rev. J J Priest
Rev. J J Sullivan
Rev. J J. By Mrs. Ebert Murphy
Rev. J J. Hogan
Rev. J K La
Rev. J L Dean B.Th Tabernacle United Ch
Rev. J L Enright
Rev. J L. Arm
Rev. J Lackey..... Rev.
Rev. J Le-gree
Rev. J Leslie
Rev. J Leslie Dean
Rev. J Leslie Dean United Church
Rev. J M. McCurlie
Rev. J M. Schruder
Rev. J Maxville Allan
Rev. J N. Patterson
Rev. J Neal
Rev. J O Peacock
Rev. J P. C. Fraser
Rev. J Payton
Rev. J R R
Rev. J Rentfiaw
Rev. J S A Spearman
Rev. J T H Adamson
Rev. J T. Cote
Rev. J V. Temple
Rev. J W Robson
Rev. J Walker
Rev. J Weaver
Rev. J Winters
Rev. J __________
Rev. J*®
Rev. J.
Rev. J. Clark Reilly
Rev. J. D. Ellis
Rev. J. Fuller
Rev. J. G yusE-ey
Rev. J. Grant
Rev. J. H. Graham
Rev. J. H. Walker
Rev. J. Neal
Rev. J. Ren- Armstrong
Rev. J. Weaver
Rev. J.E. Cooke
Rev. J.G. Pearce
Rev. J.G.Pearce
Rev. J.J.
Rev. J.L. Dean B.Th Tabernacle United Ch.
Rev. Jackson
Rev. Jacob Steele
Rev. Jacob Weaver
Rev. James
Rev. James A.
Rev. James A. Payton
Rev. James Bovington
Rev. James E. Lloyd
Rev. James Frederick Stevenson
Rev. James G. Bov
Rev. James G. Bovington
Rev. James G. Bovington Bible
Rev. James G. Bovington Holy Communion
Rev. James G. Bovingtoo
Rev. James J. Keaselring
Rev. James L. Burgess
Rev. James L. Gordon
Rev. James Letts
Rev. James M. Coffin
Rev. James Millar
Rev. James Muldoon
Rev. James Ritchie
Rev. James Robertson
Rev. James S. Rose
Rev. James Shearer
Rev. James Stevenson Aug.
Rev. James T. Ryan
Rev. James Ta
Rev. James Walls
Rev. James Wetherall
Rev. Jas
Rev. Jas A. Elliott
Rev. Jeff de Jonge
Rev. Jelinek
Rev. Jim Gill
Rev. Jim Payton
Rev. Jim Tysick
Rev. Joel H. Metcalf
Rev. John
Rev. John A. Waddell
Rev. John Buck
Rev. John Dixon
Rev. John F. Dempster Calvary Baptist Church OTTAWA
Rev. John Fawsett
Rev. John Foley
Rev. John G Hilton
Rev. John G. Pearce
Rev. John Hurst
Rev. John Hurst Vive-Prcsidentx Messrs. W .
Rev. John J. O Donnell
Rev. John L. Hodgson
Rev. John Neal
Rev. John O. Thompson
Rev. John Pearce
Rev. John R. Woodland Kingston
Rev. John Ren-and Mrs. Hillis Tubman
Rev. John Renahaw
Rev. John Renshaw
Rev. John W.
Rev. John W. Dobson
Rev. John Wakefield
Rev. John Wesley Naylor
Rev. John Wesley.
Rev. Johnson
Rev. Johnston
Rev. Jordan Crowe
Rev. Jos
Rev. Joseph
Rev. Joseph Buggies
Rev. Joseph E. Wilson
Rev. Joseph G ravel
Rev. Joseph Gravelle
Rev. Joseph H. Crauvin
Rev. Joseph John McCart
Rev. Joseph K
Rev. Joseph Le- Langford
Rev. Joseph W. Blançh^pi
Rev. Judd
Rev. K
Rev. K <*
Rev. K Bolton
Rev. K Buehler
Rev. K C Bo
Rev. K C Bol Rev. Tims
Rev. K C Bolton
Rev. K C. Bolton
Rev. K C. Holton
Rev. K Cowan
Rev. K D. Smith
Rev. K Darlington
Rev. K F. Mack
Rev. K G Gordon
Rev. K G. Warren
Rev. K G. Worden 9:45
Rev. K I. Johnston
Rev. K Klleda Tucker
Rev. K Leneburg
Rev. K O. Warren
Rev. K S
Rev. K S. Smith
Rev. K S. Taylor
Rev. K Sohie
Rev. K Taylor
Rev. K. F. Mack
Rev. K. G CoOOty Mrs Robert
Rev. K. G Warren
Rev. K. G. McMillan
Rev. Kappes
Rev. Karl Kappes
Rev. Keir-stead
Rev. Keir-steed
Rev. Keith Turn
Rev. Kelly
Rev. Kennedy
Rev. Kenneth Murrey
Rev. Kierstead
Rev. Kmavd
Rev. Kraus
Rev. Krause
Rev. Kurt Sobbe
Rev. L .Emard
Rev. L 5th’
Rev. L A. Betts
Rev. L Bmard Interment
Rev. L Currie Mills
Rev. L Currie-Mllls
Rev. L Emard
Rev. L Emerd
Rev. L F. Crothci
Rev. L F. Crothere Married INSURANCE DR.
Rev. L F. Crothers
Rev. L F. Urothers
Rev. L Funis
Rev. L G Richardson
Rev. L G Richardson Services
Rev. L G. Richardson
Rev. L Grimard
Rev. L H Ballard 10:00
Rev. L H Pelletier
Rev. L H. Ballard
Rev. L H. Millar
Rev. L Hart
Rev. L Johnston
Rev. L L Taylor
Rev. L M.
Rev. L Nesbitt
Rev. L O B
Rev. L O Bunt
Rev. L O. Brent
Rev. L O. Bunt
Rev. L R Mack
Rev. L R Stephenson
Rev. L R. Mack
Rev. L T. Macklm
Rev. L Vampbells Bay
Rev. L. Graham
Rev. L. Grant
Rev. L. H. Dixon
Rev. L. R. Mack
Rev. L. R. Mack Bible School—Id
Rev. L.M. Mack
Rev. L.R. Mack
Rev. Langer
Rev. Larry Mack
Rev. Lawler
Rev. Lawrence D. Bums OMI
Rev. Lawson Corrigan
Rev. Lee
Rev. Lee Hodgins
Rev. Leo J. Ebinger
Rev. Leonard
Rev. Leonard Ballard Nursing Service M.E.F.
Rev. Leonard Sammon
Rev. Leroy Thompson
Rev. Les Grant
Rev. Les Grant.
Rev. Les Publication
Rev. Leslie
Rev. Leslie Dean
Rev. Leslie Grant
Rev. Leslie Grant Jean a P.J.
Rev. Leslie Grant Birthday
Rev. Leslie ÔSS
Rev. Leslie Taylor
Rev. Leslie Taylor Mr
Rev. Lester
Rev. Levesque
Rev. Lewis Adcock
Rev. Liire
Rev. Lilra
Rev. Lloyd
Rev. Lloyd Cooks
Rev. Lloyd Mack
Rev. Lloyd McCorriston
Rev. Lloyd McOomston
Rev. Lloyd Moore
Rev. Lloyd Moulding
Rev. Lloyd R. Mack
Rev. Lloyd Shorten
Rev. Lohnes
Rev. Lois Richardson Camden
Rev. Lome Graham
Rev. Lors Carlson
Rev. Loving
Rev. Luther
Rev. Luther Eber-hart
Rev. Luther Eberhard
Rev. Luther Eberhardt
Rev. M
Rev. M A. Swaren
Rev. M Costello
Rev. M D. M. Blakely
Rev. M H Scott Dead
Rev. M H. Wilson-W.
Rev. M J McKnight
Rev. M J. Mooney
Rev. M J. Wingle
Rev. M L Dubrlck 3:00
Rev. M L. Dubrlck
Rev. M L. Dubrlck 3:00
Rev. M L. Duhrlck 3:00
Rev. M Lindeay Wiight
Rev. M McDonald
Rev. M Peake
Rev. M Pritchard
Rev. M R Costello
Rev. M R Costello Hours
Rev. M R Costello Mass
Rev. M R Costello Mosses
Rev. M R Costello St Matthew’s
Rev. M R. Costello
Rev. M R. Costello 8:46
Rev. M R. Costello Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Starks
Rev. M R. Costello Evening
Rev. M R. Costello Mas
Rev. M R. Costello Mass
Rev. M R. Costello Masses
Rev. M R. Costello St
Rev. M R. Costello Sun
Rev. M R. Hicks 190
Rev. M R.Costello Masses
Rev. M R.Costello Mosses
Rev. M Simpson
Rev. M Summers
Rev. M Swa-highly
Rev. M Swar*
Rev. M. Atkinson
Rev. M. Costello
Rev. M. Simpson
Rev. M. Simpson Tuesday
Rev. M.I.
Rev. M.R Costello
Rev. M.R Costello Mosses
Rev. M.R. Costello
Rev. M.R. Costello Masses
Rev. Ma Barnett Dead
Rev. Macdonald
Rev. Macgregor
Rev. Macintosh
Rev. Mack
Rev. Macklin
Rev. MacPherson
Rev. Mahlon
Rev. Malcolm McDonald
Rev. Male
Rev. Manley Benson
Rev. Manly Benson
Rev. Marc
Rev. Margaret Purdie
Rev. Margaret Purdle
Rev. Marion
Rev. Marion 7.30
Rev. Marion Gfbne*
Rev. Marion Gil-mour
Rev. Marion Gilmer
Rev. Marion Gilmer "
Rev. Marion Gilmer 7.30
Rev. Marion Gilmer All Services
Rev. Marion Gilmer HOSSFACE
Rev. Marion Gilmer ILLCAILFER YUH
Rev. Marion Gilmer North Onslow
Rev. Marion Gilmer Saturday
Rev. Marion Gilmer Shawviile
Rev. Marion Gilmer Shawville
Rev. Marion Gilmer Shawvllle
Rev. Marion Gilmer WASHERS—FURNACES—ELECTRIC RANGES
Rev. Marion Gilmer Welcome
Rev. Marion Gilmour
Rev. Marion Gilmour Former Pastor Stark’s Corners
Rev. Marion GUmer
Rev. Marion GUmer North Onflow
Rev. Marion GUmer North Onslow
Rev. Marion GUzner
Rev. Marion __ Gilmour
Rev. Mark
Rev. Mark Abbott Bristol Ridge
Rev. Mark Arnill
Rev. Mark Feamall
Rev. Mark Fear
Rev. Mark Fearnall
Rev. Mark Gauthier
Rev. Mark I Sullivan
Rev. Martin
Rev. Martin Froelich
Rev. Mary
Rev. Mary Alice Coyne
Rev. Mary Alice Dougherty
Rev. Mary Doug
Rev. Masse
Rev. Maurice Gan-
Rev. Maurice Gaud-Deacon
Rev. Maurice Gaudreau
Rev. Maurice Gaudteau
Rev. Maurice Gnuvreau
Rev. Maurice Goudrau
Rev. Maurice Piouffe KKZL.
Rev. Maurice Plouffe
Rev. Maurice Plouffe Fort
Rev. Maurice Plouffe Saturday 7
Rev. Maurice R. Vannest
Rev. Maurice R. Vannest Shawville
Rev. Maurice R. Vannest Tel
Rev. Maurice Vanest
Rev. Maurice Vanneat
Rev. Maurice Vanneat Until
Rev. Maurice Vannest Until
Rev. Mavis Brownlee
Rev. Max Elliott
Rev. McCallos
Rev. McColl
Rev. McDonnell
Rev. McLean
Rev. McMillan
Rev. McPherson
Rev. Me*
Rev. Megaw
Rev. Meiers
Rev. Melvin Beattie
Rev. Messrs.
Rev. Messrs. Carey
Rev. Messrs. Earl
Rev. Michael Connor CP.
Rev. Michael Costello
Rev. Michael J. Hass
Rev. Miguel Selga
Rev. Milton
Rev. Moeea Black
Rev. Monseigneur McDonald
Rev. Morrison
Rev. Mother Ste
Rev. Mr- Cooke
Rev. Mr.
Rev. Mr. Abbott
Rev. Mr. And
Rev. Mr. Ball
Rev. Mr. Barnett
Rev. Mr. Boyd
Rev. Mr. Brown
Rev. Mr. Bui
Rev. Mr. Burmaii
Rev. Mr. Campbell
Rev. Mr. Carey
Rev. Mr. Coleman
Rev. Mr. Cooke
Rev. Mr. Cragg
Rev. Mr. Css
Rev. Mr. Dobbin
Rev. Mr. Earl
Rev. Mr. Earl.—We
Rev. Mr. Eastcott
Rev. Mr. Elliott
Rev. Mr. Flukvr
Rev. Mr. Foote
Rev. Mr. Gardiner
Rev. Mr. Gerard
Rev. Mr. Harris
Rev. Mr. Hart
Rev. Mr. Hay
Rev. Mr. Holland
Rev. Mr. Hunter
Rev. Mr. Hyland
Rev. Mr. Krause
Rev. Mr. Lalond
Rev. Mr. Lawrence Morrison
Rev. Mr. Lee
Rev. Mr. Lloyd
Rev. Mr. Luinmis
Rev. Mr. Mac Dowell
Rev. Mr. MacCallum
Rev. Mr. Macfarlane
Rev. Mr. Mack
Rev. Mr. MacMillan
Rev. Mr. McCallum
Rev. Mr. McCollum
Rev. Mr. McDonald
Rev. Mr. McGregor
Rev. Mr. McMillan
Rev. Mr. Melvin
Rev. Mr. Mills
Rev. Mr. Mitchell
Rev. Mr. Morin
Rev. Mr. Nay- Hattie Wilson
Rev. Mr. Naylor
Rev. Mr. Nelson
Rev. Mr. Norman Kenny
Rev. Mr. O. C. Carey
Rev. Mr. Old
Rev. Mr. Phillips
Rev. Mr. Pike
Rev. Mr. Plaisted
Rev. Mr. Pollock
Rev. Mr. Rack
Rev. Mr. Rad
Rev. Mr. Redden
Rev. Mr. Reid
Rev. Mr. Rogers
Rev. Mr. Rollins
Rev. Mr. Ross
Rev. Mr. Russell
Rev. Mr. Sadler
Rev. Mr. Scott I. Mr. Buggies Reilly
Rev. Mr. Seaman
Rev. Mr. Sharkey
Rev. Mr. Shearer
Rev. Mr. Sm<th
Rev. Mr. Smith
Rev. Mr. Summers
Rev. Mr. Taylor
Rev. Mr. Temple
Rev. Mr. Tripp
Rev. Mr. Usher
Rev. Mr. Vick
Rev. Mr. Vickery
Rev. Mr. Warren
Rev. Mr. White
Rev. Mr.Ba
Rev. Mr.’MucCallum
Rev. Mr: Robinson
Rev. Mrs.
Rev. Msgr
Rev. Mss Mary Dougherty
Rev. Mullin
Rev. Murray
Rev. Murray Tard
Rev. Murray Tardiff
Rev. N
Rev. N A. Ma Led
Rev. N Lemoyne
Rev. N Reid
Rev. N. |office—Hayes Block Centre
Rev. N.E.
Rev. Nancy White To
Rev. Nathan Austin
Rev. Nathan Bower-lng
Rev. NE.
Rev. Neal
Rev. Nelson Peters
Rev. Nesbitt
Rev. Nich
Rev. Nicholas
Rev. Nicholas Bhen- 945
Rev. Nicholson
Rev. Norman
Rev. Norman C. Kritscli
Rev. Norman Coll
Rev. Norman Cooke Miss Patricia Bronson
Rev. Norman Dowd
Rev. Norman Hair
Rev. Norman Healy
Rev. Norman Raw
Rev. NVni
Rev. O A White
Rev. O A. White 9:45
Rev. O Connor
Rev. O CUf-
Rev. O D. Priddle
Rev. O E. Clifford.
Rev. O F. Lalond
Rev. O Kell
Rev. O Reilly
Rev. O. E. Clifford BA
Rev. O. White
Rev. O.A White
Rev. O.A White 9:45
Rev. O.A. White
Rev. O.A. White 9:45
Rev. O.A. White 9:46
Rev. O.A. White Fenn
Rev. O.A. White Roes
Rev. O.A.White
Rev. O.A.White 9:45
Rev. O.R. Davison
Rev. Oeo Clifford
Rev. Orland Lapp
Rev. Ortlip
Rev. Orville
Rev. Orville White
Rev. Orvtite White
Rev. Oscar
Rev. Owen
Rev. Owen Audrey Crawford
Rev. Owen Jones
Rev. Owen MacPberson
Rev. Owen MacPhenon
Rev. Owen MacPheraon
Rev. Owen MacPhereon
Rev. Owen MacPherson
Rev. Owen MacPherson Church
Rev. Owen MacPherson Hours
Rev. Owen MaePherson
Rev. Owen McPheao#
Rev. Owen McPhemon
Rev. Owen McPherson
Rev. Owen McPherson C.G.l.T Graduation
Rev. Owen McPherson Sacrament
Rev. Owen McPherson Thera
Rev. Owens
Rev. Owi Droddy
Rev. P
Rev. P C. Wade
Rev. P G. Hoi
Rev. P Jelinek
Rev. P Mogk
Rev. P P Holy Name Parish
Rev. P R Stole
Rev. P R. Stole
Rev. P S. C. Powles
Rev. P. Gerard
Rev. P.G.
Rev. Paige
Rev. Parker
Rev. Parker Moon
Rev. Patrick J. Tait
Rev. Patrick M. Dobec
Rev. Patrick Tait
Rev. Paul G. Johnston
Rev. Paul M. Carge
Rev. Paul Sylvestre
Rev. Paula
Rev. Paula Mullin
Rev. Payton
Rev. Pearce
Rev. Peerce
Rev. Penstock
Rev. Percy
Rev. Perry
Rev. Petcival Bowles
Rev. Peter “Jesus Loves Me”
Rev. Phillips
Rev. Pick
Rev. Pierce
Rev. Pointer
Rev. Porter
Rev. Principal Grant
Rev. Principal Shaw
Rev. Q
Rev. Q.A. White
Rev. R
Rev. R .
Rev. R 8. Smith
Rev. R B Warren
Rev. R Boyles
Rev. R C Elliott
Rev. R C. Babcock
Rev. R C. Elliott
Rev. R C. Kakin
Rev. R Campbell
Rev. R D
Rev. R D Bhe
Rev. R D Ellis
Rev. R D Ellis Sunday
Rev. R D. Bill*
Rev. R D. Bills
Rev. R D. Brown
Rev. R D. BUis
Rev. R D. Ellis
Rev. R D. Ellis 10.00
Rev. R D. Ellis ANGLICAN
Rev. R D. Ellis Ever
Rev. R D. Ellis North
Rev. R D. Ellis St DOUGLAS
Rev. R D. Ellis Sunday
Rev. R D. Ellis X Sunday
Rev. R D. Ellli
Rev. R D. Horsburgh
Rev. R E Smith
Rev. R E. Nichols
Rev. R E.Boggs
Rev. R Eason
Rev. R Ellis Ladles
Rev. R G
Rev. R G Ellioott
Rev. R G Elliott
Rev. R G Elliott PHONE
Rev. R G Ellis
Rev. R G. Elliott
Rev. R G. Newman
Rev. R G. Thompson
Rev. R J. Campbell
Rev. R J. Merchant
Rev. R J. Robertson
Rev. R Johnston
Rev. R Knight
Rev. R L Bacon
Rev. R L. Bartlett
Rev. R Lasher
Rev. R Miller
Rev. R O Elliot
Rev. R O Elliott
Rev. R O. Babcock Cole Lake
Rev. R O. El-
Rev. R O. Elliott
Rev. R O. Elliott St
Rev. R Pilon
Rev. R Puriste William J. Stork
Rev. R S Russe# Grant
Rev. R S Smith
Rev. R S. Smith
Rev. R S. Smith Interment
Rev. R She
Rev. R Sparling
Rev. R T. Benson
Rev. R W R Kier
Rev. R W R Kierstead
Rev. R W R Klerstead
Rev. R W. Armstrong
Rev. R W. Cormish
Rev. R Whillans
Rev. R »bert Campbell
Rev. R,
Rev. R.
Rev. R. Armstrong
Rev. R. D
Rev. R. D Ellis
Rev. R. D. Bile K. McDonald
Rev. R. D. Ellis
Rev. R. D. Ellis 10.00
Rev. R. D. Ellis AAA
Rev. R. D. Ellis Many
Rev. R. D. Ellis Mar
Rev. R. D. Ellis Mrs
Rev. R. D. Ellis New
Rev. R. D. Ellis Rev-
Rev. R. D. Ellis Richard Coyle
Rev. R. D. Ellis Shawville Pastoral Charge
Rev. R. G Elliott
Rev. R. G Newman
Rev. R. G. Elliott
Rev. R. V. Ellison
Rev. R.J. Lasher
Rev. R.K.R. Klersteed
Rev. Ralph
Rev. Ralph Dipple
Rev. Ray Huntly
Rev. Ray State
Rev. Ray Stokes Refreshments
Rev. Raymond Powers Jr.
Rev. Reerce
Rev. Reid
Rev. Reid Slack
Rev. Ren-
Rev. Renshaw
Rev. Rev.
Rev. Rex Taylor
Rev. Reynolds
Rev. Reynolds James Special Speaker
Rev. Richard
Rev. Richard Gray
Rev. Ritchie
Rev. Rob Oliphant
Rev. Rob-
Rev. Roberts
Rev. Robertson
Rev. Robt
Rev. Roger 2nd
Rev. Roger A. Young
Rev. Roger McElevain Sunday
Rev. Roger Steinke
Rev. Roger Young
Rev. Roger Young Thursday
Rev. Roger Younge
Rev. Ron Leonard
Rev. Root
Rev. Rosemarie Payne
Rev. Ross
Rev. Ross Brown
Rev. Ross Brown MA
Rev. Ross Davidson
Rev. Rowe
Rev. Rs
Rev. Rural
Rev. Russell
Rev. Russell Le Winchester
Rev. Russell McGilliv- H. Lucas
Rev. Ruth Ann Paul
Rev. Rutherford
Rev. Ryan Holly
Rev. S
Rev. S I. Kelly
Rev. S Snowden
Rev. S Snowden Pulpit
Rev. S.
Rev. S. Graham
Rev. S. Snowden Aylmer United Rev Garfield Bruce St Otter
Rev. S. Snowden Eleven
Rev. S. Snowden Father Claude
Rev. S. Snowden Holy
Rev. S. Snowden Pulpit
Rev. Sally
Rev. Sam
Rev. Samuel Irwin KeDy
Rev. Samuel Irwin Kelly
Rev. Samuel J. Boyce
Rev. Samuel R. Cal-throp
Rev. Sandy Scott
Rev. Sbau
Rev. Schamehorn
Rev. Scott
Rev. Seaman
Rev. Seamens
Rev. Sec.
Rev. Ser-son Clarke
Rev. Sersun Clarke
Rev. Sharon Rivest
Rev. Shea
Rev. Shing-)
Rev. Simon Mayloney
Rev. Sishop Kenneth Maguire
Rev. Sister Charles-Garnier
Rev. Sister Jane Frances
Rev. Sister Jeanne Madelaine
Rev. Sister Marie
Rev. Sister Marie de
Rev. Sister Marie Lucien
Rev. Sister Marie Regia
Rev. Sister Mildred
Rev. Sister Paul
Rev. Sisters
Rev. Sisters Mary Brigid
Rev. Slack
Rev. Smith
Rev. Smyth
Rev. Snowden
Rev. Spence
Rev. Spencer
Rev. Spencer L
Rev. Spencer L Moon
Rev. Spencer L Moon 3 Wesley
Rev. Spencer L Moon Su.iday Services
Rev. Spencer L. Moon
Rev. Spencer L. Moon V>
Rev. Spencer L. Moon Wesley 3.00
Rev. Spencer L. Moon Z !
Rev. Spencer Moon
Rev. Sr. Adelaide
Rev. Sr. Maria Goretti
Rev. Stanky Snowden
Rev. Stanley
Rev. Stanley Snowden
Rev. Stanleyj Andrews
Rev. Stanly Ralph
Rev. Stephens
Rev. Sterling Graham
Rev. Sterling Irvine
Rev. Stewart
Rev. Stewart Hewlett
Rev. Stewart Hunter
Rev. Stewart Woodland
Rev. Stopa Ramie Walker
Rev. Stuart CJOH
Rev. Stuart Mamies
Rev. Stuart Mar-
Rev. Stuart Marplce Sunday
Rev. Stuart Marplcs Wesleyan Hour 7
Rev. Stuart Marple
Rev. Stuart Marplea Sunday
Rev. Stuart Marples
Rev. Stuart Marples All
Rev. Stuart Marples Sunday
Rev. Stuart Marples Wesleyan Hour
Rev. Stuart Marples Wesleyan Hour 7
Rev. Stuart Marples Wesleyan Hour’ 7
Rev. Stuart Marplot Wesleyan Hour 7
Rev. Su Won Hong
Rev. Sue Wong
Rev. Sullivan
Rev. Summers
Rev. Sutherland
Rev. Swaren
Rev. T
Rev. T A Nelson
Rev. T A. Nelson
Rev. T D Rowe
Rev. T D. Rowe
Rev. T Deamood Rowe
Rev. T Desmond Rowe
Rev. T E E. Nurso
Rev. T E R Nurse
Rev. T E R. Nurse
Rev. T E. Armstrong
Rev. T E. Cavender
Rev. T E. Downey
Rev. T E. R Nuise
Rev. T E. R Nurse
Rev. T E. R. Nuree
Rev. T E. R. Nurse
Rev. T F IF Nurse
Rev. T G Klatt P P Quyon
Rev. T G May. PP.
Rev. T G. Glatt
Rev. T G. May
Rev. T H Dole
Rev. T J Hunt* ."MIS
Rev. T J Small
Rev. T J. Vickery
Rev. T K II
Rev. T K. Paul
Rev. T K. R Nurse Rexfcrd Wilson Hall
Rev. T K. R Nur«
Rev. T K. R. Nurse Rev. Vila*
Rev. T Legget
Rev. T Leggett FLANNELETTE BLANKETS
Rev. T Liggett
Rev. T P Tilt
Rev. T P. Baker
Rev. T P. Ryan
Rev. T P. Shaver
Rev. T P. Tait
Rev. T P. Tait Soloists
Rev. T Shaver
Rev. T V Hart
Rev. T. A. Payne
Rev. T. Benson
Rev. T. Benson PUBLICITY
Rev. T. Desmond
Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Rev. T. E. Armstrong
Rev. T. Edgar Armstrong
Rev. T. Hunt
Rev. T. K R Nurse
Rev. T. W. Ball
Rev. T. Wesley
Rev. T.A. Pollock
Rev. T.A.Pofock IV Is
Rev. T.E.R. Nurse
Rev. Tanguay
Rev. Taylor
Rev. Ted
Rev. Terry Grimes
Rev. Terry Harper Maxwell
Rev. Thomas
Rev. Thomas Due
Rev. Thomas 8. Clued
Rev. Thomas A. Pollock
Rev. Thomas Dixon
Rev. Thomas Gerald Smith
Rev. Thomas Hanley
Rev. Thomas Harris
Rev. Thomas Her
Rev. Thomas I.awlor
Rev. Thomas J. Cole
Rev. Thomas Klatt
Rev. Thomas Li
Rev. Thomas Mac
Rev. Thomas May
Rev. Thomas McCarty
Rev. Thomas Pollock
Rev. Thomas Stark Hams
Rev. Thomas Struther
Rev. Thomas W. Ball
Rev. Thomas Wingle
Rev. Thompson
Rev. Thou
Rev. Tiios
Rev. Tj
Rev. Todd Robinson
Rev. Tom Fitzpatrick
Rev. Tom R. Smiley
Rev. Tom ^35555SB^B5 Campbell’S
Rev. Tucker
Rev. U. Armstrong Sale»
Rev. Ur.
Rev. V G
Rev. V Hatch
Rev. V O Donnell
Rev. V''a
Rev. V.
Rev. V. O Brien
Rev. V. O Brien Clarendon Pastoral Charge Rev. Ludger Emard
Rev. V. O Brien Morning Worship
Rev. V. O Brien Muriel Brian
Rev. V. O Brien Sham
Rev. V. O Brien Shawi
Rev. V. O Brien Shawville Rhone
Rev. V. O Brien Wyman
Rev. V. O Hrien Sunday
Rev. V. O’Brien
Rev. V. O’Brien 7-2984
Rev. V. O’Brien Campbell
Rev. V. O’Brien Clarendon Pastoral Charge Rev. Ludger Emard
Rev. V. O’Brien Dear Editor-
Rev. V. O’Brien FRENCH.
Rev. V. O’Brien Mrs. J. ST.
Rev. V. O’Brien Rev. T. Desmond Howe
Rev. V. O’Brien Rev. Wm
Rev. V. O’Brien Sundav Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Rev. Varner O Brien
Rev. Vickery
Rev. Vincent
Rev. Visneskie Shaw
Rev. Voss
Rev. Voteary
Rev. W
Rev. W .
Rev. W . J Dawson
Rev. W .8. Lennon
Rev. W A. Hewett
Rev. W A. Wilson
Rev. W B Greenwood
Rev. W B. MacCallum
Rev. W Baxter
Rev. W C. A. McFarlane
Rev. W Duw
Rev. W E Wright
Rev. W E. W McCoshcn
Rev. W Equity
Rev. W H F. Kennedy
Rev. W H Krauae Sunday
Rev. W H Krause
Rev. W H Krause 8.00
Rev. W H Krause Crossword Puzzle T Radford
Rev. W H Krause G1
Rev. W H Krause Glory
Rev. W H Krause HOLINESS
Rev. W H Krause Morning Worship
Rev. W H Krause Sunday Servicer
Rev. W H Krause THOSE
Rev. W H Krnu*e
Rev. W H ‘ Krause Shawville
Rev. W H.
Rev. W H. Day
Rev. W H. Higham
Rev. W H. Krau.ie
Rev. W H. Kraus* Invested
Rev. W H. Krause
Rev. W H. Krause J Morning Worship
Rev. W H. Krause Political Cockpit
Rev. W H. Kraut**
Rev. W H. Lafrsnce
Rev. W H. Stone
Rev. W Inglis M.A
Rev. W J B axter
Rev. W J Carson
Rev. W J E Daw
Rev. W J.
Rev. W J. Dixon
Rev. W J. E. Daw Hot
Rev. W J. Stonehouse
Rev. W Knox
Rev. W L. Murray
Rev. W LeCras
Rev. W M
Rev. W M.
Rev. W M. Krause Sunday
Rev. W N. Teal Each
Rev. W R L. Jones
Rev. W R Lehnes
Rev. W R Schamehom
Rev. W R Schamehorn
Rev. W R Scheme-
Rev. W R. Alp
Rev. W R. Sc
Rev. W R. Schame- Mrs. Ebert Smith
Rev. W R. Schamehorn
Rev. W S. Griffiths
Rev. W S. Lennon
Rev. W Senior Horae Shoe Pitching
Rev. W Taylor
Rev. W.
Rev. W. B. Greenwood
Rev. W. G A.
Rev. W. L Murray
Rev. W. Mack
Rev. W.H.
Rev. W.L. Murray
Rev. W.R. Schamerhorn
Rev. Walker
Rev. Wallace Mac* Kintion
Rev. Wallace MacKinnon
Rev. Wallace Sparling
Rev. Ward
Rev. Warren
Rev. We
Rev. Weaver
Rev. Wedding
Rev. Wesley Krause
Rev. Wesley Mack
Rev. White
Rev. Wil- Mrs. Lyons Lucas
Rev. William
Rev. William Armitage
Rev. William E. McDowell
Rev. William Earl McDowell
Rev. William F Smith
Rev. William Frederick Smith
Rev. William H. Stobbart
Rev. William J. Baxter
Rev. William J. Baxter An
Rev. William J. Robinson Bishop
Rev. William L. Murray
Rev. William McDowell
Rev. William SHAWVILLE
Rev. William V. Chapman
Rev. Wilmer Graham
Rev. Wilson
Rev. Wm
Rev. Wm Campbell’s Bay-Goal
Rev. Wm Murray
Rev. Worden
Rev. Wright
Rev. XV.
Rev. XV. Taylor
Rev. XVm
Rev. XXL S. Taylor
Rev. Young
Rev. YV.
Rev. YV. C. Boyd
Rev. Z Lorrain
Rev. Z P. Wilds
Rev.-John Robinson
REV.ALISTAIR J MACINTOSH Organist
Rev.F.W Taylor
Rev.l
Rev.OA White
Rev.Patrick Woulfe
Rev.T. A. Nelson
Rev.|clarence Little Margaret Smith
Rev| Warren
Rev’ M E8an May°r Basil Stanton
Rev’d John H. Dixon
Rev’d Stole
Rev’ds
Rev’s S. Graham
Richard and Chris
Richard Gray 647-2693 Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Richard Gray 647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr T
Richard Jamieson LuskvtHe 455-2407 Rev R Rivest Pour
Richard L Rev O.A White I
Richard Thomas Dagg Ouyoa Pastoral Charge REV.
Richard Wills Chris Judd
Richard Wills Chris Pilon
Richard Wills Father Chris Wicks
Richard Wills Rev Ann Durant
Richard Wills Rev Sunday EngSah Sgt Gaston Paquette 9:30
Richard Wills With Rev Ann Durant
Richardson INSURANCE
Rick Marples Rev> AUan G Mackenzie Charge
Right Rev. Monsignor
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Rita McColgan
Rita McColgan Fairy
Ritchie Rev*J. A. Payton Monday Norris R. Horner Clothier
Robert Alex- Rev.
Robert and Chris Judd
Robert and Chris MacIntyre
Robert and Faye Howard Rev. J.P. Rochefort Messe
Robert Baird Aylmer United Rev Garfield Bruce
Robert Campbell Fire Insurance Robert Campbell
Robert Campbell Passes Rev.
Robert Fuller Rev John Pearce
Robert Grant and Chris Young
Robert Lalonde Chris MacIntyre Martin Ouellet Jeremy Monette
Robert Lalonde Chris MacIntyre Martin Ouellet Sylvain Lalonde Jeremy Monette Sylain Roy Martin Fili
Robert Lalonde Chris MacIntyre Sylvain Lalonde Martin Ouellet
Robert Lalonde Stéphane Sgarbossa Chris MacIntyre Sylvain Lalonde Martin Ouellet Jeremy Monette Syl
Robert McColgan
Robert McColgan CENTRAL
Robert Mrs, Wheeler Rev. Canon Heney
Robert Ryan Teresa Strates Torin Thatcher Bristol Charge Rev Lodger Emard
Robert Tessier Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard 7:30
Robert Tracy ......... Rev. W.
Robitaille m Wesley Shewville Rev Stuart Marptes
Robyn McColgan
Rod Storie Dan Remigio Shaun Armitage Chris Olmstead Steve Turcutte Grant Ferrigan Pontiac Selects
Roger McElwain Rev.
Roland Pilon O O United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard 7:30
Roland Pilon Rev.
Roland Pilon Rev. G A. Hanscome TUESDAY
Roland Pilon Rev. G.A.
Roland Pilon Rev. G.A. Hanscome
Roland Pilon Rev. G.A. Hanscome J
Roland Pilon Rev. G.A. Hanscome Mease
Roland Pilon Rev. G.A. Hanscome Messe
Roland Pilon Rev. G.A. Hanscome TUESDAY
Roland Pilon Rev. Rheal
Ron Richard- Mutual Fire Insurance
Ross Rev Ralph Dwarika
Ross Rev. J. D. Ellis
Rotarian Rev
Rotarian Rev. Desmond Rowe
Rowat Insurance
Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes
Rowat Insurance B s Restaurant Armac
Royce Rev. Ed McCiiç
Ruby McColgan
Ruby McColgan Hillbillies
Ruby McColgan Ronnie Trudeau
Ryan Barber and Chris Barber .
S T B Rev B.
S. Rev. W. C A. McFarlane
S.T.B. Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Donald C. Smith
Sacré-Cœur Davidson Rev Mark Fearnali Church
Saint Jude Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Saint- Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins St James
Salon Suzanne Hydro Pontiac Valley Mutual Insurance Base Macrocarpa Clarica-Ag Joan Bertrand Variét
Sam Ham-| Rev. A
Sam Rev. Letter
Sam- ÎMÏI Rev.
Sand F» Don McColgan
Sandy Morri Rev I) J Craig
Sandy Scott 456-2212 Rev Maas Sunday
Sandy Scott 458-2212 Rev
Sandy Scott 458-2212 Rev
Sandy Scott 458-2212 Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office
Sandy Scott 458-2212 Shawville Untied Rev Jm Payton Church Office
Sarah McColgan
Saturday Rev. Gerald Babcock
Saturdays-French Rev. Gary
SB© C J J AMYOTTE INSURANCE
Scc.-Treas Rev. B. F. Hunt
Sch Fort Covlonge Rev. Allan C. MacKenzie 11:30
Schamehorn V Chairman Rev. R.
Schwartz Minister Rev. V. O’Brien Sunday
Schwartz Parish Rev.
Schwartz Parish Rev. E Buehler
Scott and Chris
Scott Crawford Chris
Scott McColgan
Scott Wilson Chris
Scott Wilson Chris Mavis Hanna
Sean Smith McColgan
Sec.-Treas Quyon Parish Rev.
Secrétaire-trésorière Nelson Shawville Bethel Tabernacle Rev. O.A. White
Secretary- Rev. R D. Ellis
Secretary-General Campbell
Secretary-Treasurer Rev.
September Rev Claude Horton
Service Rev. E. Grant McDonald B A Armstrong
Service Rev. Fred Elson BUCK PATENT
Service Rev. Kenneth Sebum
Sha Si Matthew Charters Radford Rev D MacPherson
Shane Chris Chevalier
Shannon Standard Church Shawville Rev.
Sharon Ri- Rev Angus MacDonald
Sharpe Th« Rev. Charles Irish
Shawn Find- Rev Paul Nickles
Shawn Lafram-from Rev. Sally Gadd
Shawn Then Chris Cooney Then
Shawville G Captain Ronnie Telford Nick Brownlee Cyril Gilpin Chris Dresselt Marc-And
Shawville Bethel Tabernacle Rev. O.A. White 9:46
Shawville Bethel Tabernacle Rev. O.A. White Rue Main
Shawville Blake Rev Richard Grey
Shawville Classes Rev. Owen McPherson
Shawville Gordon Paul Insurance
Shawville Minister Rev.
Shawville Passerai Char* Rev. Stanley
Shawville Pastoral Charge Minister Rev E. I. Johnston
Shawville Pastoral Charge Minister Rev. E 1
Shawville Pentecostal Church Rev. Donald C. Smith
Shawville Rev
Shawville Rev Rick Marples Sun
Shawville Rev.
Shawville Rev. Fred Clow
Shawville Rev. Gary
Shawville Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning
Shawville Rev. O A. White
Shawville United Rev Mark Feernaii Church Office
Shawville Young Farmer Chris Tracy
Shawville-; Rev. Mr. Cooper
Shawvüle Rev. B
Shelley Chris-tena
Sheration Cartier Ho- Rev Sandy Scott
Sherman General
Shipping Tags Rev. F..W Taylor
Shirley and Chris Gay
Shirley Mae Rev. Frank Lawler
Showville Rev. William J. Baxter Otter Lake
Si Paul s Rev.
Skip Rev. Emard
Smart P Standard Church’s Rev. MacPherson
Smart Rev. Mr. Dilworth
Smith Insurance
Smith Rev
Smith Rev.
Song Evangelist REV.
Sons B s Place I.G.A. Carson Hodglns Shawville Ford Valley Mutual Insurance Shawville Chrysler Inc.
Sons Funeral Horn* Rev
Sons Funeral Melanie and Chris
Sons Ltd....... F.H. Rowat Insurance
Sons Marcottes Quyon Freshmart Le Veteran Gaz Bar Shawville Shoe Shop Dishak Gordon Paul Insurance
Sophia Armstrong Rev. Mr. Rondeau
Special Hayes Bros, Rev John Pearce
Spiral- V Suddenly Chris
St Joeeph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford
St Joseph Rev Carolyn Langford 648-2949 SI James
St Joseph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins
St Joseph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins St James
St Joseph Rev Carolyn Langford
St Joseph Rev Carolyn Langford 648-2848 St James
St Joseph Rev Fr Chris Shells
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Prou
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edwsrd
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G. Proulx
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G. Rrout*
St Matthew Charters Presbyterian Rev Gordon H. Fresque
St P,erre Rev. Stuart Marples
St Rev
St Rev. Father McEUigott George
St Thomas Brstol St John Quyon Shawvile Rev D MacPherson
Stacey McColgan
Standard Church Shawville Rev.
Stanley A. Cohen Commission Secretary Wesleyan Shawville Rev Stuart Marpies
Stanley Ralph Rev John Madappatt BeDeviDe United Church
Stanley Ralph Rev John Madappatt Mam Sat
Stanley Ralph Rev Nil Guillemette
Stanley Ralph Rev. MR.
Stanley Ralph Rev. Nil Guillemette
Starks Corners Co-operating Rev.
Ste Anne Rev Fr Marc
Ste Anne Rev Fr Marc L. Gauthier
Ste Anne s Rev Marc L. Gauthcr
Stefan Soityseewid ShavwUc Bethel Tabernacle Rev.O.A. White
Stefan Soltyiewld Rev.C.
Stefan Soltynewlri Shawville Bethel Tabernacle Rev. O.A. White Mass
Stefan Soltysaewki Shawville Bethel Tabernacle Rev. O.A. White
Stefan Soltysrewki Shawville Bethel Tabernacle Rev. O.A. White
Stefan Soltyszewki Shawville Bethel Tabernacle Rev. O.À. White
Stefan Soltyszewlti Shawville Bethel Tabernacle Rev. O.A. White Mass
Stefan Soltyzewki Rev. C Rappee Serviras
Step Dancing - Chris Last
Steph McColgan
Stephanie McColgan
Stephanie McColgan Défenderesse
Stephanie McColgan’s Powell
Stephen Brownell 1839-1843—Rev.
Stephen McColgan
Steven Alexander and Chris Millier
Steven and Chris 8453X1JN17 Address
Stuart Chris Wrinn
Stuart Graham and Chris
Studio Andrée Kathleen Grace and Chris Russell
Style Shap^xe Rev. Dr.
Sunday After Trinity Clarendon Paibà Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thome Lake Chapel Rev Fr Peter G Rroubc 647-5562
Susan Ethier Rev Sister Anne O -
Sx B Z Waltham 648-2U4U Rev. Kenneth MacLaren
Sylvia Bakker McColgan
Sylvia Hod- Chris Judd
Sylvia Poisson-Hodgins Rowat Insurance Shawville
T L ^he Rev.
Tany McColgan
Taylor and Chris Tracy
Taylor Crawford Perth’s Chris Abel
Teacher Wanted Pentecostal Assemblies Rev.
Team B — Rev. Snowden
Ted Chris-
Ted Chris-newsletter
Ted Christie F.H. Rowat Insurance H
Telebec Ltd.................. Gordon Paul Insurance
Terry Burwell Kevin Meisner Alain Leveillee Trent Reynolds Jean Francoeur Greg MacDonell Chris Mart
The L Rev James F Stevenson
The Rev Fred Bison
The Rev. Ella Groendyke
The Rev. Frederick William Farrar D
Theodore Rev. A.
Theresa McColgan
Thomas Arnold Stark Shawville Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Thompson Funeral Home Rev.
Thurso Rev. Fred
Tim Murray Chris Torti
Tim O Connor and Chris Gien- Blake Crozier
Tim- Rev Richard Gray
Tipping Directeur Général Realty Limitée
To K di Rev.
Todd Hearty Jimmy Gibbons Chris MacIntyre Gerald Nugent Tony Hodg Paul Nugent Dave Twolan Ralph McC
Tom and Chris Dunbar
Tom Enright Chris Wrinn
Tom Eraser I.ion Tamer Edward McColgan Charter Night
TOM FRASER Shawvfllei Rev.
Tom Moorhead Address—Rev.
Tom Nar- Rev. William McDowell
Tracey McColgan
Tracy McColgan
Travel Insurance
Travis Chris Evans
Tree Rev Fr Marc L. Gauthier 646-2122 Meaee Samedi
Trudeau Rev. K McDonald
Trust Général
U(W UT REV.
Unemployment Insurance
Unemployment Insurance Commission
Unemployment Insurance Nov.
Unemployment Rate For Unemployment Insurance
UnïhrrmUe O Chris-
United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
United Pentecostal Rev Cecil Mitchell
V RobiteWte Wesley Shawville Rev Stuart Marptes
V V g„rev JRtu
Valley Mutual Insurance
Versil Smith Rev. Donald C. Smith
Very Rev
Very Rev. David Cray
Very Rev. J
Very Rev. J E. Gravelle
Very Rev. J Mrs. XV.
Very Rev. Lawrence Poupore
Victoria C «liege Rev. Father Teefy
Victoria Ordain Rev. J W. Foote
Vincent McCailum RAPP Insurance Garbage
Visiting Rev Rick Marples
W A Hudgins Rev. Larry Mack
W A IV T E D Rev. Wilson
W A. Rev. Clifford
W H Rev. Lodger Emard
W J. Chris McColgan
W Rev. David C. Bolton B.A.
Wallace Barber and Chris Judd
Wallace Mac- Rev.
Walter E Rev. R.
Walter Insurance
Walter Kilgour Chris Judd
Walter McDowell Insurance SHAWyiLLE QUE
Walter Rev Kappas
Waltham Pastor Rev. Harold Sowerby Sunday
Waltham Rev. Kenneth Mac Loren Morning Worship
Waltham Rev. Kenneth MacLaren
Waltham Rev. Kenneth MacLaren Morning Worship
Waltham Rev. Roger McElwain Sunday Worship
WANTED—General Maid
Ward Insurance
Ward Insurance 26.00
Ward Insurance Aency
Ward Insurance Agency
Ward Insurance Agency Earl Grieve
Ward Insurance Company
Ward Insurance LAMOTHE’S
Ward Insurance-
Ward Insurance-$
Warren Rev.
Wayne Cham Rev. Harr
We Rev. Kenneth Sefcurn
Welch Jr. Rev. W. D. Mack
Welcome Complete Insurance Service
Wendy Crawford Chris Steev
Wendy Dalgleish Speaker Rev. Stuart Marples
Wendy Storr Chris Brent
Wendy Wicks and Chris Kensley
Wesley Shewviiie Rev Stuart Marpies
Wesley United Quyon Unled Baptist Shawvlte United Rev Jim Payton Church Otice
Wesley —Rev.
Wesleyan Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas 647-
Wesleyan MethedtisS Rev. Capt Lloyd R. Mack
Wesleyan Methodist Rev.
Wesleyan Shawville Rev Judy Bee
Wesleyan Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Wesleyan Shawville Rev Stuart Marples
White Bristol United Church Rev.
Will Receive CHURCH Rev.
Willard Radio Batteries Rev. Mr. Haugh
William Craig 648-2949 Rev. Kenneth MacLaren
William Craig 648-2949 Rev. P.G.
William Dowd Complete Insurance Service
William Flood Rev.
William Kearns Rev. Arthur
William Lumsden Rev. A T. Harrington Rev. John Madappatt
William Lumsden Rev. William Craig
William Lumsden Rev. William Craig 648-2949
William Rev Fr
William Rev Fr Chris Shalla
William Rev.
Willie Rev.
Willie Rev. Stanley
Wilson Memoral Scholarship Rev R O Elliott
Windows Rev. D E Rutherford
Wmms----------------------------------------------------------------------- Mrs. Rev.
Worship Rev W R. Schamehom S
Wry Rev Principal Grant
xol3 Rev.
Young Peoples Meeting Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Doneld C. Smith
Young Peoples Quyon Parish Rev.
Young Peoples SlMwvtlle REV.
Young Rev.
Young Rev. Mr. Carey
Zion Schwartz Rev. William J. Baxter Obituaries Mrs Gérard Pelletier Guichet J$
^^584-5345 Rev.
_ Rev. A.
¦Bt-W8 K H Rev
A.Chris
All Rev.
Anglican Rev.
Annual General
Austin ANGLICAN Rev.
Austin Rev.
Bay Rev.
Best ...a l Insurance *
C. Bay Rev. T.G.
Campbel l Bay REV.
Campbel l Boy REV.
Campbell* Bay REV.
Campbell1* Bay Rev.
Campbell’s Bay Rev.
Camphel*s Bay REV.
Canada Rev.
CATB1 Rev.
Chris
Chris Pie
Chris-land
Conn Rev
Contact Rev.
Directeur Général
Director General
Edwards Rev.
Ellis Rev-
F VC/Al l G INSURANCE
Fort REV.
Fort Chris
Fort Coubnge St Andrews Rev Gordon
Fort Coubnge St Pierre Rev
Fort Coufonge St Pierre Rev
Fort Coulongc St Pierre Rev.
Fort Coulongcv-Rev.
Fort Coulonge Rev.
Fort Coulonge St Pierre Rev
Fort Coulonge St Pierre Rev.
Fort Coulooge—Rev
Fort Coutonga St Pierre Rev
Fort Coutonge St Pierre Rev
Fort Coutonge St Pierre Rev Douglas
Fort Rev
Fort Rev L
Fort Rev L H Bakard
Fort Rev L H Ballard
Fort Rev L H BeMard
Fort Rev LH.Bafcird
Fort Rev.
Fort Rev. Ethier
Fort Rev. Ethter
Fort Rev. Ettw
Fort Rev. George
Fort St J Rev.
Fort St Jamas Rev
Fort St Jamee Rev
Fort St James Rev
Fort St. J Rev.
General
General Ave.
General Chiang Kai-Shek
General Chiang Kai-shek Seeks
General Electric
General Happiness
General Manager l C. C.
General Mo
GENERAL MOTORS Sound
General Salem
General Spring
General X
Gettin’ Chilly l Rev. H.
God Rev.
Governor-General
Governor-General’s
Govomor.General
Grand Chaplain—Rev.
H. PRIDHAM l GENERAL ELECTRIC
HOLINESS MOVEMENT l arnpbellV Bay Rev.
Id l Rev. W.
Il Rev
Insurance
Insurance Agent l
Insurance Trophy
Ireland Rev.
J -Sciatica l Quartermaster-General-The
L -J l J L J General
L Rev. Donald
La Corpo-general
LACHANCE PHARMACY Rev.
Lake Rev.
Lake St France Rev
Lawless Lake Rev
Magasin Général de Fort Coulonge
Maple Grove REV.
Maryland Rev.
McColgan
McCOLGAN INSURANCE.
McGUIRE Rev. J.
Md Rev
Montreal l Rev Edward
Moon Rev.
N Rev.
NEW GENERAL
NEW INSURANCE
NEW YORK INSURANCE
North Rev.
Norway Bay Rev.
Obituary Rev C L
Ontario l INSURANCE MONUMENTS
Ontario REV.
Ottawa Braeside-Rev.
Ottawa Dis-Rev D.
Ottawa General
Ottawa General bel1
Ottawa General Hos-1 Bay
Ottawa Rev.
Ottawa Rev. E.
Ottawa Rev. L.
Ottawa Rev. R.
Pa storm—Rev.
PAUL l Insurance HAPPY
Peru Rev.
Pine Rev.
Plymouth Rock#—Rev J À
Port St. J Rev.
Prince Ed-Rev.
Quartier Général
Quebec Canada Rev.
Quebec Rev
Quebec Rev.
Queen General
Queens Rev.
Rev
Rev Ben
Rev Dary l MacPhcrxon Shawville
Rev Dary l MaeRherson
Rev Dary l Mat Pherson Shawvillc
Rev Frances Hare Interment
Rev Ga
Rev Islands
Rev J. l ay-toil
Rev l H B*
Rev Macintosh
Rev ’A1
Rev*
Rev-
Rev.
Rev. Austin Ireland
Rev. Basil
Rev. Charles Hartley
Rev. Frances Hare
Rev. Frances Hare of
Rev. Garry
Rev. Geo
Rev. H.
Rev. Irvine
Rev. M l.
Rev. Malcolm
Rev. Malcolm MacDonald
Rev. Malcolm McDonald
Rev. Mo
Rev. Mr. Hi
Rev. Newton
Rev. R,
Sale REV.
Scotland Rev
Shawvil- Rev.
Solicitor-General
Solidteur Général
Southern McColgan
Sport Sedan l A GENERAL
St Chris
St Rev* J.
Tel 771-7416 REV.
Tel 771-74M Rev.
Tel 771-74W REV.
Toronto REV.
U St Paul’s Rev.
Vancouver General
Victoria Ave General Store
W. L. l GENERAL ELECTRIC
WANTED-General
Wesleyan Methodist l Rev. H. Kielty
West Rev.
X Rev. Vernon
Xcuident Insurance l Gun
!n9 «"4 Bible Study INSURANCE Campbell
& Associates 399.95 INSURANCE & INVESTMENTS
& Associates INSURANCE & INVESTMENTS
& Bible Study Quyon Parish Rev. E.
& Bible Study Rev. O’D/iscolI.
& Bible Study | Rev.
(5AAQ & Ontario Auto Insurance
,4 Wesleyan Methodist Church Rev.
-!b3 Agricultural Insurance Company
0 0 Stock Company Fire Insurance
0 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
1 Standard Church 647-5620 Shawville Rev.
1.30 p.m—Sunday School 2.30 pm.—Worship Service PARISH OF QUYON Preacher—Rev.
1.50 Health Insurance Predicted SOUTH ONSLOW
1.50 Wesleyan Methodist Rev.
10,000 Life Insurance Protection
102152BJ21 Council General Annual
103rd Anniversary Morning Service & Sunday School Rev. Gordon Ballantyne
104th British General Hospital
14,000 General Arts
1903-1081 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. MacKenzie Ht
1942-43 Unemployment Insurance Books
1947-48 Insurance SHAWVILLE QUE
1|V • Health Insurance
2-Year Policy F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m,—Evening Service STARKS CORNERS Rev. A. F Pokes
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE Rev.
2.30 p.m.—Worship Service STARKS CORNERS Rev. A
2.30 pm—Worship Service STARK’S CORNERS Rev. A
216.50 Rev.
22.6 Wesleyan Methodist Rev.
2P Standard Church Shawville Rev.
2—WRECKING Service Fire Insurance
3 GORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE IttJ MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
3.00 1.50 Stock Company Fire Insurance 1.50 J.
3.00 p.m,—Worship Service BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL MISSION Rev. L
3.30 p.m.—freaching Service BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA NORTH CLARENDON Rev. C.
3.30 p.m.—Worship Service BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Rev.
3g Agricultural Insurance Company
3rd Floor General Care
432-2104 Church Services McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home
432-2104 Church Services McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home
453-7008 Lutheran Zion and St John’s Rev.
453-7326 Otter Lake Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
458-2046 Baptist Church Rev. William
4th Line General Meeting
4th School Opening Parish of Shawville Rev. T. E. R. Nurse
550.00 Ward Insurance Agency
6.00 Wesleyan Methodist Rev.
613-646-7649 Free Methodist CampbeTs Bay Pastor John Foley Otter Lake St Chartes Borromeo Rev Fr
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC General Motor
647-2444 0 BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
647-2556 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
647-2655 Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual OC Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday School
647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr
647-3821 Free Methodist UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
647-3821 Telephone 432-4224 REV.
647-3950 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
648-2894 Title McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE
648-2949 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. MacKenzie
648-5521 Rev.
648-5554 Baptist OTTER LAKE Rev. Wm
6h30 Lutheran Ladysmrih Area Rev Cad Kappas
6oal Insurance
6th Line Shawville Rev Richard G
7-2541 Heal Estate & Insurance
7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Rev. Geo
7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service STARK S CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev. Edwin
7.30 p.m.—Evening Service BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
7.30 p.m.—Evening Service STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
7.30 p.m.—Worship Service PARISH OF QUYON Rev.
7.45 p.m.—Anniversary Service Guest Speaker:-Rev.
7.45 p.m.—Worship Service ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev.
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Slone Church Rev. L.H. Ballard
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev L.H. Ballard
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. L
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. L H
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. L.H. Ballard
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. L.H. Bollard
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LB.
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LH.
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LJH.
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LJL Ballard
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LÜ
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LU.
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Porteg* du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LJL Ballard
7th Line PRODUCE DEPARTMENT THE STANDARD CHURCH Rev.
7th Line Rev.
8* Wesleyan Methodist Church Rev.
8.00 p.m Bible Study BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Shawvilk Minister Rev.
8.00—General
800,000 Health Insurance Plan
819-648-2940 4:00pm Morning Worahip Rev Richard Gray
8p.i" FRI 432-0866 b SUN VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE FARM
9.30 a.m.—Church Service 9.30 a.m.—Sunday School Fort Coulonge Rev. Wm
9.30 a.m.—Sunday School Fort Coulenge Rev. Wm
9.30 a.m.—Sunday School Fort Coulonge Rev. Wm
9.30 a.m.—Sunday School Port Coulonge Rev. Wm
9.95 Peal Estate & Insurance Self
9h30 Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas
A M. Morning Prayer UNITED PENTECOSTAL MurreU s Centre Rev.
A Y T 0 REDUCE ARD LinimenT Each Spoonful Means Health Insurance
A. Business Personals NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance Auction
A. H. Perry and Rev
A. H. Perry REV.
A. H. Perry Shawvifle THE STANDARD CHURCH Rev.
A. H. Perry Shawville THE STANDARD CHURCH Rev.
A. H. Perry THE STANDARD CHURCH Rev.
A. H. Perry; Vice-President Rev S. Snowden-.
A. Valley Castor RADIO SIFIM.IFS APPLY METROPOLITAN GENERAL HOSPITAL
A.M. FREE METHODIST CHURCH Campbell’s Bay Rev
A.M. FREE METHODIST CHURCH Campbell’s Bay Rev Maurice
A.M. FREE METHODIST CHURCH Campbell’s Bay Rev.
A.M. Morning Prayer ST LUKES EARDLEY Rev Allan Bond
A.M. Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
A.M. Zion Church Service QUYON PASTORAL CHARGE - Rev.
A.M. Zion Church Service QÜŸON~P ASTORAl CHARGE - Rev.
a.m.—Sunday School St Andrews Presbyterian Church Fort Coulonge Rev. Wm
A3 Life Insurance
AA Life Insurance A;ent
AAA ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
AAA ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev T. Desmond Rowe.
AAA ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
AAA HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric A Frigidaire Appliance
AAA NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO.
AAA Rev.
AAA TANNER VICTOR —Campbell’s Bay-Rev.
AAA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
AAA WESLEYAN ME iHUlUSl CHURCH Rev. W.
AAA WESLEYAN METHODIS1 CHURCH Rev. W.
AAA WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev W.
AAA WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W*
AAA WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W,
AAA WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
Abiding Christ " Fire Insurance RAILWAY
Academy of General Dentistry
Accessories Fire Insurance
Accessories Fire Insurance BARGAINS
Accessories Fire Insurance BARGAINS
ACCESSORIES REV.
Accident Insurance Company
ACCIDENT INSURANCE T
ACCIDENT INSURANCE T LEO KRONICK
ACCIDENT INSURANCE T LEO KRONICK General Merchant
ACCIDENT INSURANCE T LEO KRONICK General Merchant and Grain Dealer BRISTOL Shoepacks QUEBEC
ACCIDENT INSURANCE T LEO KRONICK General Merchant and Grain Dealer QUEBEC
ACCIDENT INSURANCE T LEO KRONICK General Merchant and Grain Dealer BRISTOL Shoepacks QUEBEC
ACCIDENT INSURANCE T LEO KRONICK General Merchant and Grain Dealer QUEBEC Shoepacks BRISTOL Just
ACCIDENT INSURANCE Vi Y
ACCIDENT INSURANCE.
ADDITIONS & GENERAL CARPENTRY
ADDITIONS A GENERAL CARPENTRY
Address MONUMENTS Postal Code St Edward’s Pariah Bristol Mines Rev. Ihf.R.Costello Mass Saturday
Address Pretbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
Adjustment Your Employee Price* INSURANCE INSTITUTE BEST-IN-CLASS FUEL EFFICIENCY HWY HWY
ADMIRAL APPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
Admission Magazine Racks 8L Paul’s Rev.
Adult Entertainment Color Cartoon PHONE PR 7-1621 Dolores Michaels NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance
Adult Group Zion 2.30 p.m.—Worship Service STARK’S CORNERS Rev.
ADULTS REV.
ADVERTISING DEADLINE Wesleyan Driving Week Shawville Rev. Stuart Maroles Quyon St. Mary
ADVOCATE General News
AGED Rev.
AGENCY BOWIE General Insurance and Real Estate P.O.
Agent Pickling Season INSURANCE FIRE AMD LIFE.
Agent Pickling Season INSURANCE FIRE AND LIFE.
Ages Prse Methodist Fort Coubnge St Pierre Rev Douglas N Bridge
Agr Financing Advisor Service Centre of Gatineau Dominique Chamberland Insurance Advisor Service Ce
Agricultural Insurance
Agricultural Insurance Company
Agricultural Special General Meeting
Air Commodore Rev.
AIR COMOmONIM# GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCE* SHAWY1U1 PHONE
Air Condi- General
AIR CONDITIONINf GENERAL ELKTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES
Air Conditioning General Electric
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE AFPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE Money
Air Conditioning General Electric & Frigidaire Appliances
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALK
Air Conditioning General Electric A Frigidaire Appliances
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC R FRIGIDAIRE AFfUANCIS SAILS A SERVICE BRYSON THEATRE EDGAR L ALL
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC R FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S PRIGIDAIU APPLIANCES PHONE
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELRCTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE AFPLIANCSS SALES A SERVICE HI - WAY DRIVE
AIR CONDITIONS# GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES 1 SERVICE C
Air Service Weather Permitting PARISH OF QU YON Rev.
Air Service Weather Permitting PARISH OF QUYON Rev.
Ajax General Hospital
Ajax Pickering General HospitaL
ALARM GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BAY 648-2114 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIR
Alberta Aviation Council General Manager Fred
ALEXANDRA MARINE & GENERAL HOSPITAL Goderich
ALGONQUIN COLLEGE Annual General Meeting NOTICE OF MEETING
All Canada Insurance Federation
All Canada Insurance Federation.
All Services Rev. George
ALL WELCOME Bristol Rev.
Allard General Cancer Centre
Allied Commander General Sir
Allied General Staff Meeting
Allied Insurance Co.
Allied Insurance TRY OUR FRENCH BREAD Mr.
ALLUMETTE ISLAND Inlerprovincial Bridge PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY Rev.
Almonte General Hospital
ALWAYS Standard Church Rev. W.
ALWAYS Standard Church Wife and Family Rev.
AM By Rev.
Ambulance Service Insurance Agent
American Consul General
American Insurance Co
Ames Rev. Father Ethier Mass Saturday
AMU V NAME Quebec Health Insurance Hoard Registration Centre P
Amyotte Insurance
AMYOTTE INSURANCE SHURGAIN MURDOCK MacGREGOR Conc-ete Products Umlted
Amyotte Insurance Broker
AMYOTTE INSURANCE Mrs Delbert Zacharias
AMYOTTE INSURANCE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST
AMYOTTE INSURANCE RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY
AMYOTTE INSURANCE RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELL S BAY 648-2114 FORTIN & L
AMYOTTK INSURANCE J RAYMOND ROWAT
AMYOTTK INSURANCE RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY L Association des Ampute* de
AN EYE FOR AN EYE BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH REV.
AN Sundays A Presbytérien Rev Gordon
ANCIENT INSURANCE Marine
AND INSURANCE CO OF CANADA.
AND INSURANCE CO OF.CANADA.
AND INSURANCE CO OF;CANADA.
ANDERSON - General Insurance Agencyr SHAWVILLE
ANDERSON Bristol Softool Commissioners GRAIN General Agent Confederation Life Ass’n Shawville
ANDREW Rev. Allan
Andrews Presbyterian Church Fort Coulonge Rev. Wm
ANDREWS PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH Bristol Charge Rev.
Andrews Presbyterian Church Fort Coulcnge Rev. Wm
Andrews Presbyterian Church Fort Coulongc Rev. Wm
Andrews Presbyterian Church Fort Coulonge Minister* Rev.
Andrews Presbyterian Church Fort Coulonge Rev AB C asselman
Andrews Presbyterian Church Fort Coulonge Rev AB Cassclman
Andrews Presbyterian Church Fort Coulonge Rev AB Casselman
Andrews Presbyterian Church Fort Coulonge Rev Wm
Andrews Presbyterian Church Fort Coulonge Rev. Wm
Andrews Presbyterian Church Fort Coulonge Rev. WnL C
Andrews Presbyterian Morning Service Bible Study Rev. Wm
ANDRK FORTIN A Shawville Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning Worship 11
Anglican PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev. Brian Allan
ANGLICAN St Paul’s Rev D W Noscwurthy
ANGLICAN Pentecostal Assemblies St Paul’s Rev. Cecil Randell
ANGLICAN St. Paul’s Rev. Cecil Randell
ANGLICAN ASPHALT SHINGLES ROLL ROOFING BUILDING PAPER St. Paul’s Rev. Cecil Randell
Anglican Bazaar Held At Shawville CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev. R
Anglican Bethel Tabernacle ShawviUe Rev.
ANGLICAN C HVRU11 OF CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev.
ANGLICAN C III KOI CANADA Passion Sunday Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
ANGLICAN CHUBCH Of CANADA Rev.
ANGLICAN CHURCH 9.30 a.m.—Sunday School Fort Couionge Rev. Wm
Anglican Church Annual General Vestry Meeting Rector’
Anglican Church Fire Insurance Co.
Anglican Church Luakville St. Dominique Danford Lake Rev. Maurice Plouffe Service Times Saturday
Anglican Church Luskville St. Dominique Danford Lake Rev. Maurice Plouffe Service Times Saturday
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA Claremlon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Pariah Rev.
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev R
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev R.
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev T. Desmond Rowe
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. R.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. R. G
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. R. G Elliott
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. R.-G.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev. R G Elliott
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Pontiac Home Bakery SHAWVILLE PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev. IL.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Quinquugesima Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Rev.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE REV.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA TRINITY IS Complete Insurance Service
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA Trinity IV WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Trinity Sunday Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA TRINITY V WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OK CANADA Trinity 10 Claren-Jon Parish Rev
ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA Al- STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH 1 Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond
ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA Rev.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA THE REV.
Anglican Church Ottawa Rev. Serson Clake
Anglican Church Parish Hall Rev. John Pearce
ANGLICAN CHURÇH QF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Anglican Church ReV
Anglican Church Rev. J. Classey Shawville Pentecostal Tabernacle Rev.
Anglican Church Rev. M.R. Costello Danford Lake Service Times
Anglican Church Shawville On Island Lodge By Rev.
ANGLICAN CHVRCll OF CANADA All Saints Day Clarendon Parish Rev.
ANGLICAN CIUICH OF CANADA Liabilities FABISH OF CLARENDON Capital Surplus Rev. R
Anglican Fortin & Legault Rev.
ANGLICAN GYPROC V-JOINT St. Paul’s Rev. Cecil Randell
Anglican MURRAY PITT Rev. William Knox FORT COULONGE Tel
ANGLICAN PARISH OF OUYON Rev. John G. Hilton St Matthews Charter
ANGLICAN PARISH OF OUYON Rev. John G. Hilton St Matthews Chatteris
ANGLICAN PARISH OF OUYON Rev. John G. Hilton St. Matthews Charter
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G Hilton St Thomas Bristol 9:00
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G Hlton St Matthews Charter
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton SL Matthews Charter
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton St Matthews Charter
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton St Thomas Bristol 9:00
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton St. Matthews Chart
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton St. Matthews Charter
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John Q. Hilton SL Matthews Chart
Anglican ParmhofCampM’e Presbyterian Rev Gordon H Frasque
Anglican Pentecostal Shawville Bethel Tabernacle Rev.
Anglican Pentecostal ShawviUe Bethel Tabernacle Rev.
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churche* Rev Carolyn Langford
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Caro
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Lang
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford 646-2949 SI James
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford 648-2949 SI James
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langkx 1
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langled
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collms
Anglican Pontine Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford
Anglican Rev AT.
Anglican Rev Fr Marc L Gauthier
ANGLICAN Rev Lloyd
ANGLICAN Rev.
Anglican Rev. Jos
ANGLICAN Rev. K C. Bolton
ANGLICAN Rev. K/C.
Anglican Roman Catholic Standard Church ShawviAa Rev D MacPherson
ANGLICAN Si Paul’s Rev.
ANGLICAN Smyth’s Service Station St Paul’s Rev.
ANGLICAN St. Paal’s Rev. Cecil Randell
ANGLICAN St. Paul’s Rev. Cecil Randell
ANGLICAN U St Paul’s Rev. Cecil Randell
Anglican United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St. Andrew’s Know
ANGUCAN CHURCH Of CANADA THE REV.
ANGUS KENNEDY Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Bryson Immaculate Conception Starks Comers
ANIMAL FEEDS Â/Smré SEPTIC TANK PUMPING GENERAL CONTRACTOR
ANIMAL FEEDS MONUMENTS GENERAL CONTRACTOR WELL DRILLING H
ANIMAL FEEDS VETERINARY SERVICES GENERAL CONTRACTOR WELL DRILLING H.I. HOBBS
ANIMAL FEEDS VETERINARY SERVICES GENERAL CONTRACTOR WELL DRILLING H.I. HOBBS
Animal General Meeting
Animal Veterinary Surgeon Licenced General Contractor
Anniverary Service Rev Gordon Ballentyn# Guest Speaker Tk# Bristol CGIT
ANNIVERSARY Standard Shawville Rev Q MacPherson 647-2S35 Morning Worship & >buth Church Ewnng Wors
ANNIVERSARY Lutheran Zion and St. John’s Rev. C. Kappes Services
Anniversary Service Guest Speaker—Rev.
Anniversary Service Zion U-nitad Church Guest Speaker Rev Harold G
Anniversary Services REV.
Anniversary Services Shawville United Church of Cenede Guest Speaker—Rev.
Anniversary Services Speaker Rev
Anniversary Services Speaker Rev V. O Brien TUESDAY Quyon Parish REV.
Announcement Standard Church Convention Shawville United Church Rev A.
ANNOUNCEMENT TEACHER WANTED Department of National Rev Ottawa
Announcement The Equity PRINTING Shawville United Church Rev A.
Annual Cemetery Service Preacher Rev
Annual General Assembly
Annual General Assembly DANGER Il
Annual General Assembly Dévoreur
Annual General Assembly Tùesday
Annual General Assembly WAHTED Energy
Annual General Meeting
ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING Saturday
ANON Standard Church CEMETERY DONATIONS Rev.
ANTIQUE REFINISHING & REPAIRS AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING GENERAL CONTRACTOR
ANTLERS MOTEL PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS INSURANCE
ANY INSURANCE MOSLEM
Ap-tawa General Hospital
APPLIANCES FI Tel 648-2500 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE REV.
APPLIANCES General Electric Hi H
APPLICATIONS FOR FENCING UNITED PENTECOSTAL Murrell’* Centre Rev. Ballard
Applications for Insurance
APPLICATIONS WANTED DEPENDABLE INSURANCE PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
APPLY METROPOLITAN GENERAL HOSPITAL
Apply Rev. Hilton
AREA CEMETERY SERVICES United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgcrink
ARGUE Fire Insurance CEO.
ARGUE Insurance
ARGUE Sunday Rev.
Armed Forces UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Armstrong Heritage Farm Annual General Meeting
Armstrong Heritage Farm Annual General Meeting Outaouais CEDEC
Army General Burnside
Arnprior Bristol Fairground* Rev.
Art Show & Sale Certified General Accountant
ARTH SOLUTIONS F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE Established
AS A GENERAL • HOUSEHOLD
ASK FOR S THE FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE Annual General Meeting
ASSEMBLEE GENERALE GENERAL ASSEMBLY LE
ASSEMBLY Rev
Assistant Director General
Assistant General Counsel
Assistant General Freight Agent
Assistant General Freight Traffic Manager
Assoc Railterm Inc Shawville Fair Board Hanwai Farms Promutuel Insurance Dr Keith MacLeilan B
Associate General Council
ASSOCIATE STORE General Insurance
Associates Insurance Consultants
ASSOCIATES INSURANCE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Associates WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE REV.
Association Dr. CHRIS NICHOLL Principal Bishop » University Dr. JOHN O BRIEN Rector Concordia Unher
Association General Insurance Life
Association General Manager Duncan Porteous
ASSOCIATION MEMBERSHIPS # CAR INSURANCE—REDUCED RATES FOR MEMBERS
ASSOCIATION MEMBERSHIPS * CAR INSURANCE—REDUCED RATES FOR MEMBERS
ASSOCIATION MEMBERSHIPS CAR INSURANCE—REDUCED RATES FOR MEMBERS
ASSOCIATION MEMBERSHIPS « CAR INSURANCE—REDUCED RATES FOR MEMBERS
ASSOCIATION MEMBERSHIPS • CAR INSURANCE—REDUCED RATES FOR MEMBERS
Association of Canada Annual General Meeting
Association of Insurance Brokers
Association of Life Insurance Presidents
Association of Mutual Insurance Companies
Association Standard Church Shawville Rev.
Association Tourism Association Annual General Toonsme Pontiac
Association T^e Rev Ed McCaig
ASSURANCE 0 F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE ASSURANCE GÉNÉRALE - GENERAL INSURANCE Courtiers
ASSURANCE F.H. ROW AT INSURANCE AUTO
ASSURANCE F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE
ASSURANCE F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE ASSURANCE GÉNÉRALE - GENERAL INSURANCE Courtiers
ASSURANCE F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE Birthday
ASSURANCE F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE Call KENT
ASSURANCE F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE Campbell
ASSURANCE F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE LITERACY
ASSURANCE F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE Office
ASSURANCE F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE R.R.S.P.
ASSURANCE F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE TAKE ADVANTAGE WHILE INTEREST RATES ARE HIGH
ASSURANCE GENERALE GENERAL INSURANCE C.P.
Astre Complete Insurance Service
Astrinçpnt Wesleyan Methodist Rev.
AT C. McCOLGAN.
AT F. H. Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS
AT F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service
AT HARDWARE & GENERAL STORES |
AT LINDEN’S OUTOH SERVICE STATION Aire TEXACO & GENERAL ELECTRIC
AT OTTAWA, A Weil stock C. McCOLGAN.
ATKINSON EQUIPMENT RENTALS GRAVEL CRUSHING FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE
Atkinson Quyon Parish Rev. b
ATLMER REV.
ATO General Manager
ATT Ontario’s Mutual Insurance Companies
Attorney-General’s Department
Auction Money SPECIAL MEM INSURANCE BROKERS ASSOCIATION OP ÇU WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
AUCTION SALE Procureur Général Partie
Auctioneering Services Rev. MacEIwain
Audio Visual Aide OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV.
Audubon Society and General Development
August WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev.
AUGUST Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Bryson Immaculate Conception Starks Comers
AUGUST Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Starks Corners
AUGUST N >rth Clarendon Parish Rev. P.
August Valley Mutual General Insurance Hwy
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs
AUSTIN HUDSON KAISER HILLMAN Sales and Service General Repairs COTIE BROS.
Austin Kaiser - Hudson Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work
Austin Kaiser - Hudson Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repair* - Body Work COTIE BROS.
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson COTIE BROS.
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson COTIE BROS.
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson JOHN
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson Mr.
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson REQUIRED FOR Modern Cafeterias R
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson W. T. & W. H. PRIDHAM COTIE BRO
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work WEDNESDAY & THURSDAY AUGUST 11
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body XYork Hudson JOHN
Authorized Ford & Monarch Dealers Rev.
AUTO - LIFE* MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE ASSOC Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark’s Comers
AUTO INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home* Auto* Ufa LIVE VHS MO VIES Auctioneer
Auto Service McCann & Sons Mutual Fire Insurance Four Seasons Groceries W.A. Hodgins Store McCauley
AUTO THEFT INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
AUTO — LIFE Bristol Ridge Rev. Keith Goodman
AUTOMATIC General Electric
Automobile Globe Indemnity Co. Accident and Health Insuran General Insurance Agency
Automobile Globe Indemnity Co. Accident and Health Insurance
Automobile Globe Indemnity Co. Accident and Health Insurance B
AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE
Automobile Insurance Board of
AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE G
Automobile Insurance Office
Automotive General Maintenance
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING ANTIQUE REFINISHING & REPAIRS GENERAL CONTRACTOR China
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING GENERAL CONTRACTOR ANTIQUE REFINISHING & REPAIRS J&ljatmrille
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING GENERAL CONTRACTOR Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING INSURANCE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE Looking
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING MONUMENTS GENERAL CONTRACTOR WELL DRILLING Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Re
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS INSURANCE LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE Looking
AUTOMOTJVE SALES & LEAS SEPTIC TANK PUMPING INSURANCE Looking
AV Bteb A GENERAL MOTORS VALUE
AVIS Church Services Standard Church 1 Waltham Pastor Rev. Harold
AVIS DE CONCOURS DIRECTRICE GÉNÉRALE OU DIRECTEUR GÉNÉRAL L’ETABLISSEMENT Le Centre de
AVIS DE VENTE NOTICE Lutheran Rev. C. Kappes ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
AVIS Western Quebec Literacy Council AnnuaF General Meeting A
AVLMRR REV.
AWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV.
Away Air Marshal Vice-Admiral Lieut.-General
AYLMER REV.
AYLMER Rev. Lome Lemoine
Aylmer School Commission Lutheran Rev C Kappes St John
Aylmer Service Rev
Aylmer United Rev Garfield
AYLMER UNITED REV.
AYLMIR REV.
AYLMRR REV.
B. Wood Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
B. Wood MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE ASSOCIATION FIRE-AUTO THEFT
B.m —Suedâv School ReV T .
BA 14 Waltham Rev. Roger
BA BD Clarendon P*M«>n»l Chaigt Rev. Ludgcr
BA D.D.S. Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Gemtnell
BA HD Rev. Bruce Small
BA Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
BA Rev. Bruce Small
BA Y Rev.
BA Y Rev. E&ith Mainprize
BA Y Rev. Edith Mainprize
BA Y Rev. Ettith Mainprize
BA Y Rev. Théo Crozier
BACA ERNIE’S ELECTRIC MOTORS S J Dregas C A F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete
BACA S J. Dregas C A F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete nsuronce Service
Bakery Goods Male Help Wanted Real Estate & Insurance Community Calendar
Ballard McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE
Bank Interest Insurance & Guarantee Bonds Bond
Bank of Montreal Rowat Insurance Royal Bank Staff Pine Lodge
Bank of Nova Scotia INSURANCE Austin Church
Bank Street.J| INSURANCE DR.
Baptist For Information 453-7666 Rev Jm Payton Church Office 847-2784 Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office
Baptist Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Baptist Church AUTO THEFT Rev. William
Baptist Church Otter Lake Bristol Charge Rev Ed
BAPTIST CHURCH Otter Lake E| Rev
BAPTIST CHURCH Otter Lake Rev.
BAPTIST CHURCH Otter Lake Rev. W
BAPTIST CHURCH REv
BAPTIST CHURCH REV.
BAPTIST CHURCH Rev. WHIIam
Baptist Church Rev. William
BAPTIST CHURCH Rev. WWIam
Baptist Cx Shawville Unted Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Charch Rev. ILL.
Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Rev. R.L. Whan B.À.
Baptist OTTER LAKE Rev. Wm
Baptist Quyon United Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon Unted Rev Jm Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Rev Ft Harrington
Baptist Rev Jin Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worsht
Baptist Rev. Father McElligott
Baptist ShawvHle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville Unfed Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim toiyton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Hev Fr Harrington
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church
BARGAIN LNITLD CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev. E Rex Taylor
BARGAINS Fire Insurance
Basic Insurance
BASUOARO Complete Insurance Service
BAT General Insurance Shawville
BAT Rev.
BATH FOR ROMMEL General Montgomery
Bath Room Fixtures UNITED CHURCHES Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev.
Bath Room Gordon T. Paul GENERAL INSURANCE Life
Bath THE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH REV.
BAY J NELLIS HODGINS BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY General Insurance General Insurance and Real Estate P
BAY Personal Health Insurance Euchre
BAY United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Bay 7:30 PM Bryson Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCaig CHAPEAU AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY INFORMATION DAY HARRIN
BAY Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford
Bay Elementary Rev Reid
Bay Equity Photo HYSON THEATRE Mutual Insurance
BAY FREE METHODIST CHURCH REV.
BAY General Insurance Shawville
Bay Group Rev.
Bay Hospital Auxiliary Rev.
BAY Ml NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO.
Bay Pembroke Mall Bristol Charge Rev. Ed
BAY Quyoe Parish REV.
BAY REPAIR CENTRE General Repars
BAY REV.
BAY Rev. Edith Mainprize School Mo
BAY Rev. Father McEiligott Mass Saturday
BAY Rev. Father McElligott
BAY Rev. Father McElligott Maas Saturday
BAY Rev. Father McElligott Mass Saturday
BAY Rev. Father McElligott Moss Saturday
BAY Rev. Father McElllgott Mats Saturday
BAY Rev. Father McElllgott MoseSaturday
BAY Rev. Father McElllgott Moss Saturday
BAY Rev. Father McEUigott Maas Saturday
BAY Rev. Father McEUigott Mass Saturday
BAY Rev. J Stevenson
Bay Standard Church Parish of Clarendon Rev. Rick Marples St. Paul’s
Bay Standard Church Shawville Rev.
BAY Telephone 30 BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY General Insurance and Real Estate Shawville
BAY Telephone St GENERAL INSURANCE Show
BBS Assistant Attorney General
BD Clarendon Pastoral Charge Harvest Thanksgiving Services Rev Ludger Emard
BD Intcrcm Chairman Rev.
BD Intcrcm Chairmari Rev. J.
BD Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
BD WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev.
BD WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W. R. Schamehorn DR.
Be/ Air Sport Coupe A GENERAL MOTORS
BEANS Licenced General Contractor Hwy
Beast Most Deadly MaeLean’s General Repairs Shell Sealed Gas
BEATTIE STARK’S CORNERS Rev. A
Beattie’s Eye Service Special Services Rev.
Beaudry WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. Spencer
Beaudry WESLEYAN METHODIST Shawvllle Rev.
Beaudry WESLEYAN METHODIST Shawvllle Rev. W
BEAUTY SALON WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
BED CROSS Blood Donor OR 432-2104 FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE SALON DK COIFFURE QU YON BEAUTY SHOP HO
BEER MAPLE LEAF MM SPECIALS Mapie BRISTOL CHARGE Rev Ed MeCaig Starks Corners
Begins Here GENERAL INFORMATION WT Baptiste
Belanger General Store
Belgian General Staff
Belleville General Hospital
BELSHER OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV.
Besserer St Methodist FREE METHODIST CAMPBELLS BAY Rev. Edith Mamprize
Best Cyclists Rev. Leslie Dean
BEST FRIEND" ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE REV.
BEST FRIEND" Qwyoe Perish REV.
Best General
Best General Store
Best Insurance You Can Put
Best Wishes Only ROWAT INSURANCE AND FINANCIAL SERVICES KIDS KLUB Winter
BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Minister Rev.
BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE REV.
BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Shawville Minister Rev.
BETTER The Equity Sbawvillb United Church Rev A.
Bhawvllle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL C
Bible School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Bibs Clothing McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
BIDDEN Fire Insurance
Bids • Group Insurance MRC Pontiac Bids
Big Barn THE FREE METHODIST CHURCH REV.
Big Heart" WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev.
Big Heart" WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev.
Bilingual - Pembroke Office | General Duties
BILL FENTON S QUAILE INSURANCE REG D PONTIAC GAS BAR STOVE
BINGO & GAMES SEA PIE DINNER Rev.
Bingo Committee McColgan
BIRTH M Sylva Bergeron Fondateur United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark’s Comers
BIRTH Rev. Ed
BLACK & HUGHES INSURANCE AGENTS 19 BANK STREET.
BLACK & HUGHES INSURANCE AGENTS OTTAWA Per Garment
BLACK i Life Insurance
Black Mortar Line Holiness Movement Rev. W.
BLACK& HUGHES INSURANCE AGENTS OTTAWA Girls
BLEND General
Blue Cross Travel Insurance
Blue Cross Travel Insurance &
BLUE CROSS TRAVEL INSURANCE A
BLUE CROSS TRAVEL INSURANCE CHE SPECIALS DAILY NOV.
Blue Cross Travel Insurance INFORMATION
BLUE CROSS TRAVEL INSURANCE Phone
BLUE CROSS TRAVEL INSURANCE Regular
BLUE REV.
BN Ell A L INSURANCE AGENT
BN ERA L INSURANCE AGENT.
Bnslol Bible Study Thixsday Ybuth Group Fndf* Rev Father McElgott
BNXRAL INSURANCE AGENT.
BO p.m.—Evangelitic Service STARK’S CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
Board Director General Jean-Claude Gagnon
Board Measure Stock Company Fire Insurance 6j
Board of General Purposes—Messrs
Board of Trade and Rev.
Bob Gordon Campbell’s Bay Rev. Den Droddy
BODY SHOP General Repairs Body
Boeing General Adrienne Clarkson
Bogus Insurance Com
BOISERIE DU PONTIAC PONTIAC WOODWORKING I Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Rev. R.L. Whan B
Bone China Cups & Saucers PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAT Rev.
Book Store THE REV.
BOOKKEEPING SERVICES A F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
BOOT Al SBOE ST0BÏ General Merchants and Grain Dealers BRISTOL All
Boots ami Shoes Church of England PARISH OF BRISTOL Rev
Boots Gordon T. Paul GENERAL INSURANCE Life
Boots Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers McCulloch Chain Saws Sales and Service QUAILE INSURANCE REG D
Boots Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Saws Sales and Service WESLEYAN CHURCH REV.
Boots Rev. N. F. Wendt Pastor SHAWVILLE Services
BORDEN MILK PRODUCTS ST ED WA RDS PA RISH BRISTOL MINES Rev. M R. CostelU) Masses Saturday
BORN Gordon T. Paul Cowling GENERAL INSURANCE Business College Several
BOVINGTON REV.
BOVRIL Whole Family Insurance
Bow ie Insurance Agency
Bow Presbyterian Interim Moderator Rev Dr Ruth Syme
Bow.c Insurance Agency Dept
Bowie Insurance
BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY
BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY General Insurance
BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY General Insurance and Real Estate
BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY General Insurance and Real Estate P.O.
Bowie Insurance Agency 5.43 L. L. Baird & Son Reg’d
BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY Business Personals Coleman
BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY General Insurance and Real Estate P.O.
Bowie Insurance Agency Herman
BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY SCHOCK Christopher Schock
Bowie Insurance Company
Box 101 INSURANCE Fire and Automobile Reasonable Rates
BOY SCOUTS in- BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL MISSION Rev.
BOY SCOUTS NORTH CLARENDON Rev C C Watson
BOY SCOUTS SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCHES Rev.
Boys Club BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH REV.
Boys INSURANCE Fire and
Boys’ Club BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH REV.
BP Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Brian BAPTIST CHURCH Rev. William
Briatol Rev. T A Poiock
Brietol Mines & Thome Lake Rev Fr Peter
Brinkworth Electric General
Brinkworth Electric General Electric Sales And Service Telephone Shawville
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC General Store Phone
Bristol BY THE REV.
Bristol PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev.
Bristol - Rev. Camon
Bristol -Evening Prayer Rev. Peter
Bristol 2.00 p.m.—Evening Prayer PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY Rev.
Bristol 2.00 p.m.—Holy Communion UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
Bristol 2.00 p.m.—Holy Communion 8.25 AM 12.35 PM 6.30 PM # WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev
Bristol 2.30 p.m.—Evening Prayer STARK S CORNERS Rev. A
Bristol 2:00 p.m.—Evening Service AAA WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
Bristol 7.30 p.m.—Holy Communion STARK S CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
Bristol ; Rev.
Bristol ; Rev. Mr.
Bristol A A A THE FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. R.
Bristol and Rev Mr. Baugh of
Bristol and Rev.
Bristol and Shawville Immunization Clinics Rev Théo Crozier
Bristol Austin Rev Small
Bristol Auto Body Valley Mutual General Insurance Association Filion & Laflamme
BRISTOL AUTO THEFT MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOC.
Bristol BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Minister Rev.
BRISTOL BLUE CROSS TRAVEL INSURANCE FOR SPECIAL SERVICE PLEASE CALL MY OFFICE
Bristol Bulge Rev. Keith
Bristol Cfwge Rev Arm Durant Church Off
Bristol CH EWOLET S PRODUCT OF GENERAL MOTORS OF CANADA
Bristol Ch Rev Ann Durent
Bristol Change Rev Dr Frogley
Bristol Charga Rev Ann Durant
Bristol Charge Bristol Memorial Church Rev Ludger Emard
Bristol Charge Rev
Bristol Charge Rev Am Durant Church Off
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Dizant Chuch Ofhce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St And ews Knox Bristol Bfcte St
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Duran
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Of
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Off
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryaon Immaculate Concoption Rev Ft Mertyn Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark s Comers St AndreWs-Knox Bristol 9 30*n
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Oft
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Oil
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Otice 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Off
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Oflce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St Andrew’s Knox Brotol
Bristol Charge Rev Dr Frog
Bristol Charge Rev Dr Frogfey
Bristol Charge Rev Dr Frogiey
Bristol Charge Rev Dr Frogley
Bristol Charge Rev Ed
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McC#g
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCa*g Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCaifl St Andrews-Knox
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCaig
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCaig Anglican Pariah
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCaig Christmas Services St
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCaig Christmas Services St Andrew s Knox Saturday December
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCaig EQUIPMENT
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCaig Stark
BRISTOL CHARGE Rev Ed McCaig Starks Comers
BRISTOL CHARGE Rev Ed McCaig Starks Corners
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCalg Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCatg
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCatg Stark’s Comers
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCdg Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCeig Starks
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCmg St Andrews Knox
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCsig Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCUg MIL JOUR
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCwg Dl St Andrew
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCwg LUSKVILLE Tel
Bristol Charge Rev Ed MoCWg EQUIPMENT
Bristol Charge Rev EdMcCaig
Bristol Charge Rev J Brute Sm.th
Bristol Charge Rev Lodger Emard
Bristol Charge Rev Lodger Exnard
Bristol Charge Rev Ludger Einard
Bristol Charge Rev Ludger Emard
Bristol Charge Rev Su Wen Hong
Bristol Charge Rev Su Won Hong
Bristol Charge Rev.
Bristol Charge Rev. 1
Bristol Charge Rev. Donald
Bristol Charge Rev. Donald A Sharpt St A
Bristol Charge Rev. Ed
Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCa/g Hydraulic
Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Bryson Immaculate Conception Starks Comers
Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Bryson Immaculate Conception Starks Cornera
BRISTOL CHARGE Rev. Ed McCaig ST ANDREW S KNOX
BRISTOL CHARGE Rev. Ed McCaig St Andrews Knox
BRISTOL CHARGE Rev. Ed McCaig ST.
Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St. Andrews Knox
Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St. Andrew’s KnoAr
Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St. Andrew’s Knox
Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark
Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Starks Comers
BRISTOL CHARGE Rev. Ed McCaig Starks Corners
Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark’s Comers
Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark’s Corners
Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCalg
Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCoig
BRISTOL CHARGE Rev. Ed McCoig ST.
BRISTOL CHARGE Rev. Ed McCoig United Pan
Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McColg
BRISTOL CHARGE Rev. Ed McColg ST.
Bristol Charge Rev. EdMcCatg
Bristol Charge Rev. F Gérard
Bristol Charge Rev. IldMcCaig Stark
Bristol Charge Rev. J B Small
Bristol Charge Rev. J B. Srrall
Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink
Bristol Charge Rev. William Craig
Bristol Charge SL Andrews • Knot Church Rev. J.
Bristol Charge SL Andrews • Knox Church Rev. J.
Bristol Charge St Aadrrws • Knox Church Rev. J. B Small
Bristol Charge St Andrews - Knox Church Rev. J.
Bristol Charge St Andrews - Knox Church Rev. J. B Small
Bristol Charge St Andrews • Knoi Church Rev. J.
Bristol Charge St Andrews • Knox Church Rev. J.
Bristol Charge St Andrews • Knox Church Rev. J. B Small
BRISTOL CHARGÉ,Rev.
Bristol Chars* St Andrews - Knox Church Rev. J.
Bristol Charts St Andrews • Knox Church Rev. J.
Bristol Chnrgt St Andrews • Knus Church Rev. J.
Bristol Chugs St Aadrews - Kao* Church Rev J.
Bristol Church Insurance
Bristol Community Association Annual General Meeting Bristol Town Hall and Community Centre
Bristol CPR Hev Fr Chris
Bristol Cta™ P“tor W A Br Rev. Ed McCaig Starks Corners
Bristol CTiargt St Aidrtws • Knox Church Rev. J.
Bristol Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST RHONE 7-2638 CHRIS McCOLGAN
Bristol Elevator A FEW LIFE INSURANCE
Bristol Employment Insurance
Bristol Fort Coulonge & Davidson Rev Fr
Bristol Fort Coulonge & Davidson Rev. Fr
Bristol General Insurance and Real Estate P.O.
BRISTOL General Merchant and Crain Dealer QUEBEC
BRISTOL General Merchants
Bristol GENERAL MERCHANTS QUEBEC
Bristol Guest Preacher—Rev.
Bristol Holy Communion Rev.
Bristol I FortCoulonge & Davidson Rev. Fr
Bristol Incumbent Rev.
Bristol INSURANCE
BRISTOL LIBRARY 1 Presbyterian Rev Gordon
Bristol Mb Rev Fr Peler Q
Bristol Mcmoral Church Rev AB
Bristol Memorial 648-2949 Rev. Allan
Bristol Memorial Cburrh Rev. Wm
Bristol Memorial Chertb Rev. Wm
Bristol Memorial Chun* Wednesday- Rev. Wm
Bristol Memorial Church Presbyterian Rev
Bristol Memorial Church Presbyterian Rev. Wallace
Bristol Memorial Church Presbyterian Rev. Wallace MacKinnon
Bristol Memorial Church Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev. Frcil Elson BAR
Bristol Memorial Church Rev
Bristol Memorial Church Rev A.
Bristol Memorial Church Rev AB Ca&sclman
Bristol Memorial Church Rev AB Cajsselman
Bristol Memorial Church Rev AB CasHBlman
Bristol Memorial Church Rev AB Cassalman
Bristol Memorial Church Rev AB Cassclman
Bristol Memorial Church Rev AB Casselman
Bristol Memorial Church Rev E Grant MacDonald
Bristol Memorial Church Rev E. Grant MacDonald
Bristol Memorial Church Rev W.
Bristol Memorial Church Rev Wm
Bristol Memorial Church Rev. A B Cassclman Inter Mod
Bristol Memorial Church Rev. A B Casselman
Bristol Memorial Church Rev. A B Casselman Inter Mod
Bristol Memorial Church Rev. A B. Cassclman Inter Mod
Bristol Memorial Church Rev. A.
Bristol Memorial Church Rev. A. B Casselman
Bristol Memorial Church Rev. A.B. Casselman Inter Mod
Bristol Memorial Church Rev. E. Grant MacDonald
Bristol Memorial Church Rev. E. N. McColl St Luke s
Bristol Memorial Church Rev. Frank Burton
Bristol Memorial Church Rev. Fred Elson
Bristol Memorial Church Rev. Wm
Bristol Memorial Church Rev. Wm.C. Inglis
Bristol Memorial Church Rev. Wni
Bristol Memorial Church THE FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev.
Bristol Memorial Church | Rev. À.B. Casselman Inter Mod 1^0 a.m.—Worship Service Rev. Fred Elson BU
Bristol Memorial Churvh Presbyterian Rev. Wallace MacKinnon
Bristol Memorial Presby- Elliott Rev. Frank Lawler
Bristol Memorial Rev Allan
Bristol Memorial Rev Allan G MacKenxie
Bristol Memorial Rev Allan G Mackenzie
Bristol Memorial Rev Allan G Mackenzie Waltham
Bristol Memorial Rev Allan MacKcnzic
Bristol Memorial Rev Allan MacKenzie
Bristol Memorial Rev Gordon
Bristol Memorial Rev Gordon H Fresque
Bristol Memorial Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Worsftp
Bristol Memorial Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Worshg
Bristol Memorial Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Worship
Bristol Memorial Rev Gordon H. Fresque 683-2608 Worship & Sunday School
Bristol Memorial Rev. Allah
Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan
BRISTOL MEMORIAL Rev. Allan G Mackenzie
BRISTOL MEMORIAL Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. MacKenzie Conferencier-mvité Jean-Marc Chaput SUNDAY SERVICES
Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie Emile Dionne BJN20 PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev. Rick Marples
Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie Holy Trinity
Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. MacKsnne
BRISTOL MEMORIAL Rev. Allan G. MocKenxie
BRISTOL MEMORIAL Rev. Allan G. MocKenzie
Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan Mac Ken
Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKcnzic
Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKcnzie
Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKensie
Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzic
Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
BRISTOL MEMORIAL* Rev. Allan G. MacKenaie
BRISTOL MEMORIAL* Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
BRISTOL MEMORIAL» Rev. Allan G. MacKenzie
Bristol Memoriel Church Rev W.
Bristol Mhos REV.
Bristol Mhw Rev.
Bristol Mime Rev.
Bristol Min* St Edward Rev D MacPheraon
Bristol Min*# Rev M A Costello
Bristol Minas & Thome Lake Rev Fr Peter
Bristol Minas Rev.
Bristol Minas Rev. M.R.Costelo Mass Saturday
Bristol Minas Rev. M.R.Costete Mass Saturday
Bristol Mine* St Edward Rev
Bristol Mines & Thome Lake Rev Fr Basil Tanguay
Bristol Mines & Thome Lake Rev Fr Peter
Bristol Mines & Thoms Lake Rev Fr Peler G Prowls
Bristol Mines & Thorne Lake Rev Fr Pete
Bristol Mines & Thorne Lake Rev Fr Pete* G P Ou*
Bristol Mines & Thorne Lake Rev Fr Peter
Bristol Mines & Thorne Lake Rev Fr Peter G
Bristol Mines & Thorns Lake Rev Fr Peter
Bristol Mines 16171b OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV.
Bristol Mines 2.30 p.m.—Evening Prayer CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Rev Geo
Bristol Mines 2.30 p.m.—Evening Prayer CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Rev. Geo
Bristol Mines 2.30 p.m.—Holy Communion BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE Rev. C
Bristol Mines 9 REV.
Bristol Mines and Rev
Bristol Mines by Rev. Malcolm MacDonald
Bristol Mines Rev
Bristol Mines REV A. PICK
Bristol Mines Rev M
Bristol Mines Rev M R
Bristol Mines Rev M R CoateHo Hours
Bristol Mines Rev M R CoeteSo Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev M R CoeteSo Hours
Bristol Mines Rev M R CoeteWo
Bristol Mines Rev M R CosteBo Hours
Bristol Mines Rev M R CosteHo Hours
Bristol Mines Rev M R Costeko Hours
Bristol Mines Rev M R Costello Hours
Bristol Mines Rev M R Costello Masses
Bristol Mines Rev M R Costello Masses Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev M R CosteMo Hours
Bristol Mines Rev M.
Bristol Mines REV.
Bristol Mines Rev. M
BRISTOL MINES Rev. M Jt
Bristol Mines Rev. M R
Bristol Mines Rev. M R CoateMo Mass September
Bristol Mines Rev. M R CoeteSo Hours
Bristol Mines Rev. M R CosleMo Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M R Costello
Bristol Mines Rev. M R Costello Hours
Bristol Mines Rev. M R Costello Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M R CosteSo Hours
Bristol Mines Rev. M R CosteUo Hours
Bristol Mines Rev. M R Cotte*
Bristol Mines Rev. M R. Costelk
Bristol Mines Rev. M R.Costello Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M.
Bristol Mines Rev. M. R CoeteSo Maas
BRISTOL MINES Rev. M.R. Costello
BRISTOL MINES Rev. M.R. Costello ; Mass Saturday
BRISTOL MINES Rev. M.R. Costello Maes Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M.R. Costello Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M.R. Costello Masses
Bristol Mines Rev. M.R. Costello Masses -
Bristol Mines Rev. M.R. Costello Masses - Saturday FURNITURE & APPLIANCE STORE
BRISTOL MINES Rev. M.R. Costello Moss Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M.R.Costeho Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M.R.Costello Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M.R.CosteMo Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M.R.CosteUo Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M.R.Cœtello Maas Saturday
BRISTOL MINES Rev. MJt
Bristol Mines Rev. MR.
Bristol Mines Si Edward Rev Rater G Prou
Bristol Mines St Edward Rev Fr Pater G Prou
Bristol Mines St Edward Rev Fr Rater G Proulx
Bristol Mines St Edward Rev Peler G
Bristol Mines St Edward Rev Peter
Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M
Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M R Costello Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs
Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M R. Costello Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Starks Corners
Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M R. Costello Bryson Immaculate Conception Father Pelletier Mass Sa
Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M.R. Costello
Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M.R. Costello Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. MR.
Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. P.G.
Bristol Mines Summer Schedule Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford
Bristol Mines [ Rev. M.R.Costedo Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines: St Edward VM Rev Fr Foster G Proulx
Bristol Minos Rev
Bristol Minos Rev.
Bristol Minos Rev. M.R.CosteHo Saturday
Bristol Mint Rev.
Bristol Mints Rev
Bristol Mints St. Edward’s Rev. M
Bristol Mise Rev.
Bristol Mises INSURANCE
Bristol Mises St. Edward’s Rev. MR.
Bristol Miur Rev.
Bristol Ml Rev Fr Peler Q
Bristol Mlees e REV.
Bristol Mtssnrlal- Rev. Allan G. MarKands
Bristol or Rev. Basil Lcng
Bristol P 1*1 Insurance Service
Bristol Pas-Right Rev Henry Knox Sherrül
BRISTOL PASTORAL C HARCif Rev.
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHAKGB Rev.
Bristol Pastoral Charga REV.
Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev
Bristol Pastoral Charge REV DONALD
Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev.
Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Donald
Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Done Id
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE Rev. G
Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Gem/nell
Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Gemmell
Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Gemrnell
Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Gemrrell
Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Gemtnell
Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Gemtrell
Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Gemwell
Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Genunell
Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen GenuneU
Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Genvnell
Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Glen Germneü
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA NORTH CLARENDON Rev. C C Watson
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA NORTH CLARENDON Rev. C. C. Watson
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Rev.
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Rev. L
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Rev. L E
Bristol Pastoral Chargi Rev.
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARM Rev.
Bristol Pastoral Charob Rev.
Bristol Pastoral Charuk Rev.
Bristol Pastoral Ciiaroe Rev.
Bristol Pastoral Rev.F.
Bristol Pastorol Charge REV.
Bristol Pastorol Charge Rev. Donald
Bristol Patforol Charge REV.
Bristol Peeteral Charge REV.
Bristol Pesterai Charge REV.
Bristol Pestorol Charge REV.
Bristol Poaforol Charge REV.
Bristol Porterai Charge REV.
Bristol Portorol Charge REV.
Bristol Posterai Charge REV.
Bristol Posterai Charge Rev. Donald
Bristol Posterai Charge Rev. Doneld
Bristol Postoral Charge REV.
Bristol Postoral Charge Rev. Donald
Bristol Postorol Charge REV.
Bristol Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev.
Bristol R.dge Rev. David
Bristol Rev
Bristol Rev T
Bristol Rev T A
Bristol Rev T A Hosock
Bristol Rev T A Howock
Bristol Rev T A Poiock
Bristol Rev T A PoMock
Bristol Rev T A Potock
Bristol Rev T A. Pollock Stjndey School
Bristol Rev T Crozier
Bristol Rev T.A Hoaocfc
Bristol Rev T.A Hoaock
Bristol Rev T.A Poeock
Bristol Rev T.A Pollock
Bristol Rev T.A. PoBock
Bristol Rev T.A. Potock
Bristol Rev.
Bristol Rev. A
Bristol Rev. George
Bristol Rev. Sales
Bristol Rev. T
Bristol Rev. T A
Bristol Rev. T A Koeock
Bristol Rev. T A KoMock
Bristol Rev. T A Kosock
Bristol Rev. T A PoBock
Bristol Rev. T.A Kosock
Bristol Rev. T.A Poiock
Bristol Rev. T.A PoMock
Bristol Rev. T.A. Konock
Bristol Rev. T.A. Poflock
Bristol Rev. T.A. PoMock
Bristol Rev. T.G.
Bristol Rev. W
Bristol Rev. W A. Hewett Incumbent
BRISTOL Rev. XV
BRISTOL Rev. XV.
Bristol Rev.VV
Bristol Rev.W
Bristol Rev.W A.Hewett
Bristol Rev.W A.Hkwett
Bristol Rev.W A.Hkwktt Incumbent Thursday Night
Bristol Rev.W.
Bristol Rev.W.A. Hewett
Bristol Rev.XV A.Hkwett
Bristol Rev.XV.
Bristol Ridge Camp Meetings REV PAUL RIPLEY
BRISTOL RIDGE PBITECOSTAl CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
BRISTOL RIDGE PBiTRCOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan 10.00
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Featuring REV.
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CH JRCH Pastor Rev.
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev.
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A Morgan
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A Morgan 10:00
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A Morgan ST.
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A Morgan THE STANDARD CHURCH
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan PLATE Otter Lake
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan F. H. "BUD” ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Comple
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan Morning Worship Pm.—Evening Service Tuesday
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan 10.00
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan 10:00
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan 2.95
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan a.m.—Morning Worship 7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan a.m.—Sunday School
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan Buy
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan Cbnrck Fort Couionge Rev. Wm
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan DR WALLACE HODGINS
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan DR.
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan FRENCH BAPTIST CHURCH
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan Harris
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan LESS ALL LESS
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan Oct.
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan Phene
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan Saturday
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan School
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan SMALL
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan Ten
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan THE FREE METHODIST
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan THE FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev.
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Pastoral C
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan With
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH REV.
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH U | F Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH V Ladysmith News SHA WVILLE Rev. Alistair
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL MISSION Rev.
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL MISSION Rev. L
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL MISSION Rev. L G Richardson Services
BRISTOL RIDGE Rev
Bristol Ridge Rev Cecil Mitchell
Bristol Ridge Rev David
Bristol Ridge Rev David Purdie
Bristol Ridge Rev David Purdle Campbei
Bristol Ridge Rev David Purdte
Bristol Ridge Rev Devid Purdie
Bristol Ridge Rev Devkf Purdie
Bristol Ridge Rev Devkj Purdie
Bristol Ridge Rev Devkt Purdw
Bristol Ridge Rev Devtd Purdie
Bristol Ridge Rev E Boggs
Bristol Ridge Rev E Timmins
Bristol Ridge Rev Gary Hobbc Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev OavtdPurdie
Bristol Ridge Rev OevtdPurdle PONTIAC REFRIGERATION RDON’S CONSTRUCTION Quyon
Bristol Ridge Rev Oovtd Purdie
Bristol Ridge Rev OwrtdPurdle
BRISTOL RIDGE Rev.
Bristol Ridge Rev. Cary Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. David
Bristol Ridge Rev. David Purdie
Bristol Ridge Rev. Devid Purdte
Bristol Ridge Rev. Devld Purdle
Bristol Ridge Rev. DevW Purtlle
Bristol Ridge Rev. Dsvid
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gaiy Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbe Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs JEAN
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Mary’s C.W.L. United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St. Andrew’
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School 10: Morning Worship
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School Bernadette
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School Morning Worship 11
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs United Church
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St. Andrew’s Knox
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gaty Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gazy Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gory Hobbe Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gsiy Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Keith
Bristol Ridge Rev. Keith Goodman ELECTRIC
BRISTOL RIDGE Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
BRISTOL RIDGE Scout Gazette PENTECOSTAL MISSION Rev.
BRISTOL RIDGE STARK’S CORNERS Rev.
Bristol Ridge* Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Ridge; Rev.
BRISTOL RIDGI PENTECOSTAL CHUECH REV.
Bristol Ridgi- Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
BRISTOL RIIX.K PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan 10:00
Bristol Rklge Rev Cecil Mitchell
Bristol Rklge Rev. David
Bristol st rams Apply Rev Que
Bristol Unite Church Rev C. Armstrong-Salfs B.D FOR SALE—One Dapple Grey Horse
Bristol United Chubcii Rev.
Bristol United Church Rev
Bristol United Church Rev C. Armstrong-Sai
Bristol United Church Rev C. Armstrong-Sales B,D.
Bristol United Church Rev C. Armstrong-Sat.is
Bristol United Church Rev.
Bristol United Church Rev. C. Arhstrong-Sai
Bristol United Church Rev. C. Arm
Bristol United Church Rev. C. Armstbono Sales
Bristol United Church Rev. C. ARMSTRONG
Bristol United Church Rev. C. ARMSTRONG SALEH
Bristol United Church REV. C. ARMSTRONG SALES
Bristol United Church Rev. C. Armstrong-Sales
Bristol United Church Rev. C. Armstrono-Sai
Bristol United Ciiuroh Rev-
Bristol UnitedChurch Rev
Bristol UnitedChvrch Rev
Bristol Village Rev
Bristol WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
Bristol | THE EXCELSIOR LIFE INSURANCE Cornell
Bristol, Morning Worship BAPTIST CHURCH Rev William
Bristol, Morning Worship BAPTIST CHURCH Rev. WHIlam
Bristol, Morning Worship BAPTIST CHURCH Rev. WHttam J
Bristol, Morning Worship BAPTIST CHURCH Rev. William
Bristol; Rev.
Bristol; Rev. A
Bristol; Rev. Mr. McNicol
Bristol; Rev. Win
Bristol; Wednesday—Rev.
British & Mercantile Insurance Com
British Imperial General Staff
British Postmaster General
British Registrar-General*
Brletol Mines & Thome Lake Rev Fr Basil Tanguay
Brock-vilk General Hospital Regional School of Nursing
Brockvilk General Hospital Thursday
Brockvilk General Hospital Visiting
Brockvillc General Hospital Regional School of Nursing
Brockville General Hospital
Brockville General Hospital Regional School of Nursing
Broker WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
BROMLEY OPTOMETRIST General Insurance and Real
BROMLEY OPTOMETRIST General Insurance and Real Estate P.O.
BROMLEY OPTOMETRIST Public Notice General Insurance and Real Estate P.O.
BROMLEY OPTOMETRIST Successful Variety Show Staged At Quyon General Insurance and Real Estate P.O.
BROMLEY Rev Phone CE
Bronze Governor General
Brookdale Farm Evening Service Rev.
BROS A GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Be
BROS ILSON’S GARAGE W » SHAWVILLE MARBLE AND GRANITE WORKS GENERAL MERCHANTS CAMPBELL’S BAY QUEBEC
Brothers Rev. W.
Brownies Best Windows Le Vieux Général Most Unique Entry Joe McGahern-The Magic School Bus
Bryson & Campbell*e Bey Rev Fr Meriyn Ethier
Bryson Campbell’s Bay Quyon By Leo Coyne By Ruby Moodle Pontiac Columbus Club Rev.
Bryson Canadian Pacific Ry Station; Colton Bros. General Store; Conn Co.
Bryson Cash Grocer- & General Store
Bryson Ch ge Rev. Allan
Bryson Charge Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St. Andrew’s Know
Bryson Charge Fort Conlonge Rev. Allan
Bryson Charge Rev. Dan Cooper
Bryson Charge Roman Catholic Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. MR.
Bryson Dr Wallace Hodgins CHRIS McCOLGAM GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY GENERAL INSURANCE PIM
Bryson Fire Relief..................... Insurance on Corporation Property
Bryson FREE METHODIST CHURCH Campbell’s Bay Rev Maurice
Bryson FREE METHODIST CHURCH Campbell’s Bey Quyon Charge Rev
Bryson General Gilles Lanteigne
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Ether
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Ethier
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Fthier
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlyn Etfsar
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Mertyn
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Mertyn Ether
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Mertyn Ethier
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Martin Ether
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ether 647-3879 5.00
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ethier
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev H Merlin Ethter 647-3879 Rarehof Ouyon Rev Arm Durant Church CXhoe
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Leo Feleter
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Leo Peieter
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Leo Peleter
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Leo Peloter
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev. Stanley Ralph Fathe
Bryson Immaculé*# Conception Rev Ltio Petetier
Bryson Immaculete Conception Rev Ft Mertyn Ethier
BRYSON LIONS HALL HOUSE OF FLOWERS McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
Bryson Lions Hall National General
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL Rev.
Bryson M E_ic Pasch Rev
Bryson Mundpal Ha# Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCatg St.vk
Bryson PENTECOSTAL Rev. Dan Cooper
Bryson Rev
Bryson Rev Rick Marples Rev> AUan G Mackenzie Charge
Bryson Rev.
Bryson Rev. Crozier
Bryson Rev. Win
Bryson Rot FREE ESTIMATES REV.
BRYSON T H E A T R E Rev.
BRYSON THEATRE M W S Rev. E. Desmond Rowe
BRYSON THEATRE A GENERAL MOTORS VALUE
BRYSON THEATRE Male Help Wanted Real Estate & Insurance
Bryson WK A 1.80 CARRY A FULL LINE OF INSURANCE POR Fire
Bryson Wolf Lake A East Aldfletd Rev Fr
BSjf Hospital Auxiliary Maryland BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY
BUD " ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service
BUD " ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phene Bus
BUD " ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
BUD ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service
BUD ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
BUD ROWAT INSURANCE TANNER’S WHITE ROSE GAS BAR JOHN
BUD" ROW AT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including life Insurance Phone
BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service
BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance DR. R.
BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phene
BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
BUD" ROWAT Q GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phene
Buffalo General Hospital
BUICK DEALER’S A GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Be
Buick Special Deluxe 4-Door Estate Wagon A GENERAL MOTORS
Building Paper Lime and Cement ANGLICAN Rev.
BUILDING Plus General Insurance and Real Estate P.O.
BUILDING SUPPLIES Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M
BULOVA Rev. T.P. Tait
BURDEN Sarnia General Monday
BURKE PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
BURN D. M. FIN NIB A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
BURN D. M. FIN NIK A GENERAL HANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
BURN D. M. FIN NIK General Manager
BURN, A GENERAL BANKING BUtiiNKSB TRANSACTED.
Burning Furnaces McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE Fine
Burning Furnaces P.O BOX 358 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCatg
Burnstown General Store
Business Insurance
Business Insurance Company
Business Insurance Plan
Business Insurance Program
BUSINESS SERVICES & DIRECTORY CALVARY CHAPEL Rev. Dens Id
BUTTERMILK Wesleyan Methodist tot* WHIPPING CREAM Rev. Cap
BUY GOOD SHOES General Merchants and Grain Dealers BRISTOL QUEBEC
BWe Study Bristol Mines St Edward Rev P.G.
By Charter Member Governor-General Visits Motor Show Quiet Weeding Of Town Man Memorial Park Unit
BY TME REV.
BYTOWN ALUMINUM Telephone 432-4224 £ REV.
C 0 N S T R U Licenced General Contractor
C A F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete nsuronce Service
C A F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insuronce Service
C BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan Shawville
C UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
C. H MacLEAN INSURANCE CONTINENTAL LIFE Agent FIRE
C. INSURANCE Office FIRE VVIN D HAIL LIABILITY ACCIDENT SICKNESS PLATE GLASS AUTOMOBILE GUARANTEE B
C.S.A. APPROVED HEADGATES CHUTES SCALES General Contractors
C.Uhth V General Insurance
Cahill Shield and Canada Life Insurance Trophy
CAIN General Manager
CALDWELL INSURANCE Office XgfrfgyV ESTABLISHED
CALDWELL McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
CALDWELL Quyon Pastoral Charge REV.
CAMERA REPAIR Aylmer United Rev.
CAMERA REPAIR GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
CAMP UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charte Rev.
CAMPBELL CO.. General Agents
CAMPBELL General Merchandise
CAMPBELL S BA Y Rev. Théo Crozier
CAMPBELL S BAY 91 NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO.
CAMPBELL S BAY NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO LTD WE MANUFACTURE CONCRETE
CAMPBELL S BAY Rev
CAMPBELL S BAY Rev.
CAMPBELL S BAY Rev. Father McEliigott Moss
CAMPBELL S BAY Rev. Théo Crozier MONUMENTS
CAMPBELLS BAY Rev. Théo Crozier
CAMPBELLS BAY Telephone 39 GENERAL INSURANCE Shaw
CAMPOELL S SAY POR ANY INSURANCE PROSUM
CANADA WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev
Canada Department of Justice Solicitor General Solliciteur
Canada Farm Credit Corporation Canada 1+ MCCOLGAN FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE A
Canada Insurance Federation
CANADA Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin Hudson
CANADA Live Stock Insurance
Canada Public Works Canada Danford Lake Anderson Cottage Rev. G.A. Hanscome Saturday
CANADA Telephone 2-6211 Rev.
CANADA WESI.EYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
CANADA WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
Canada*s Nuclear Fuel Waste Management Program General
Canada’s Governor General
Canadian Bible Society Meeting Rev. W
Canadian Cancer Society O.P.W. Canada Brand Floor Enamel Rev.
CANADIAN CHAIN STORE ASSOCIATION PARISH OF BRISTOL Rev. W
CANADIAN CHAIN STORI ASSOCIATION General Repairs 730 University Tower
Canadian Fire Insurance
Canadian General Council
Canadian General Council of
Canadian General Council of Boy Scouts
Canadian General Elec- the
Canadian General Electric
Canadian General Electric Ce
Canadian General Electric Co.
Canadian General Electric Company
Canadian General Electric Company Limited
Canadian General Electric Company Peterborough
Canadian General Electric Peterborough Works News
Canadian General Electric Product
Canadian General Electric Product A
Canadian General Electric Product POULTRY
Canadian General ElrctrU Product
Canadian General Hospital
Canadian General K''ectrte Com;
Canadian General Military Hospit-
Canadian General Standards Boar
Canadian General Standards Board
Canadian Governor General
Canadian Insurance Bureau
Canadian Insurance Companies
Canadian Insurance Dep
Canadian insurance Department
Canadian Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE Phone
Canadian Legion Chaplain Rev. T. P Tait
Canadian Life & Health Insurance Association Inc.
Canadian Life and Health Insurance Association
Canadian Life Insurance
Canadian Life Insurance Association
Canadian Life Insurance Medical Award
Canadian Life Insurance Medical Awards
Canadian Life Insurance Ufticcrs
Canadian Life Underwriters A «eolation General Insurance Life
Canadian Life Underwriters Association General Insurance Life
Canadian Lite and Health Insurance Association
Canadian Northern General Foch
Canadian Postmaster General
Canadian Railway Accident Insurance
Canadian Railway Accident Insurance Company
Canadian Railway Accident Insurance Company Policies
Canadian Railway Accident Insurance Company Lett
Canadian Railway Accident Insurance Company M
Canadian Railway Accident Insurance Company Mrs.
Canadian Railway Accident Insurance Company Personals Policies
Canadian Railway Accident Insurance Livery
Canadian Recipes THE FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
Canadian Tire Chris MacIntyre
Canadian Tire Insurance
Canadian Tire McCann & Sons B s Place I.G.A. Carson Hodglns Shawville Ford Valley Mutual Insurance
CANADIAN TIRE WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
CANADIAN TRAVEL BUREAU Rev. Capt
Canadian^Cancer Society Annual General Meeting
Canadiaq Life Underwriter Association Fire and Automobile General Insurance Life
Canadien Pacific Railway DAT IQHE INSURANCE Tlt Mit Boit
Candlelight Service St. Andrews - Knox Church Rev. J.
Capital $10,4)00,000 MISSISQUOI & ROUWILLE FIRE INSURANCE CO Established
Capital Department ot Public Woflia Canada STANDARD CHURCH Shawville Pastor Rev. Floyd R.J. Druce S
Capital Dispositions Certified General Accountant NOW OPEN
Captain Ronnie Telford Nick Brownlee Cyril Gilpin Chris Dresselt
CAR INSURANCE—REDUCED RATES FOR MEMBERS
Care Equipment Centre MARTINS GENERAL SERVICE Cobden
Care Equipment Centre MARTINS GENERAL SERVICE Cobden
CARHWKLI Good School Shawville Hardware Store R, W. Hodoins Shawville United Chnrebes Rev.
Carleton County General Protestant Hospital
Carlton Showband CHRIS O TOOLE Drummer
CARPET & UPHOLSTERY Ladysm th Rev Cad Nappes
Carried Rev. Father Morris No Service Rev. Lodges Emard Cr
Carry Life Insurance
Carson General Carson
Carson Gordon C. Edwards A.B. Provost GENERAL MERCHANTS B Bothwall Preslden
CASUALTY Rev. Lors
Catholic Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M
Catholic Church Maryland Rev Hogan
Catholic Church Maryland Rev.
Catholic Church Maryland Rev. A K. McDonald P.P. Sunday Maas
Catholic Church Maryland Rev. A K. McDonald P.P. Sunday Mass
Catholic Church Maryland Rev. J J Hogan
Catholic Church Rev. Father Poupore
Catholic Church Rev. Roger
Catholic Church St. Eduard’s Parish Bristol Mines Rev. M.R. Costello Masses
Catholic Church St. Edward’s Parish Bristol Mines Rev. M.R. Costello Masses
Catholic Standard Church ShawvMto Rev
CAULKING Call CHRIS
CBH Governor General
CBL Pirie s Enterprises Inc. J & J Grocery Valley Mutual General Insurance Association B s Place
CBOT Ottawa Shawville General Store Phone
CCA Certified General Accountant • Audit & Accounting Services
CCSLENT E General Motors Products and Service
CD Insurance
CEC KNIGHT General Delivery
CEGEP’s Governor General
CEMETERY MEMORIALS ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED General Electric Rotary Ironer MONUMENTS OF FINE MARBLE AN
CEMETERY MEMORIALS SPECIALS Bristol Memorial Chublii Presbyterian Rev. Wallace MacKinnon
Centennary Mission Weekend Quyon Parish Rev. b
CENTER REV.
Central Air Conditioning PENTECOSTAL ASSEMBLIES Bethel Tabernacle Shawville Rev. O.A.White 9:45
Central Federation of General Spiritual Mobilization
Centre Intervalle Pontiac RÉUNION ANNUAL GÉNÉRALE GENERAL ANNUELLE MEETING
Centre Intervalle Pontiac RÉUNION GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
CENTRE REV.
CENTRE Rev. Ballard
Ceremony A PRODUCT OF GENERAL MOTORS Clarendon Women s Institute Mrs. Dwight McDowell
Cerleion General Hospital
Cerleton General Hospital
Certified General Accountants Association
CGA CerlHed General Accountant Bor
CGA Certified General
CGA Certified General Accountant
CGA Certified General Accountant / Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
CGA Certified General Accountant ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES AND SERVICE We
CGA Certified General Accountant Electronic Filing L_ It
CGA Certified General Accountant K
CGA Certified General Accountant À
CGA Certified General Accountant À 5F Shawville Electronic
CGA Certified General Accountant À LARRY McGREGOR TERRY McGREGOR
CGA Certified General Accountant A Residential K» Home Inspections
CGA Certified General Accountant Austin School
CGA Certified General Accountant Bank
CGA Certified General Accountant Bay
CGA Certified General Accountant CALL NOW FOR AN ESTIMATE
CGA Certified General Accountant CALL NOW FOR AN ESTIMATE À
CGA Certified General Accountant CE.
CGA Certified General Accountant Clovitex Inc »
CGA Certified General Accountant Electronic Filing
CGA Certified General Accountant Electronic Filing It
CGA Certified General Accountant H
CGA Certified General Accountant IC
CGA Certified General Accountant IR DRILLING CO.
CGA Certified General Accountant JR DRILLING CO.
CGA Certified General Accountant LESTER McCANN
CGA Certified General Accountant LESTER McCANN f E
CGA Certified General Accountant Main St.
CGA Certified General Accountant MERCURY LINCOLN FORD
CGA Certified General Accountant My
CGA Certified General Accountant Not
CGA Certified General Accountant PONTIA C COMPUTERS Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
CGA Certified General Accountant Power Schemes
CGA Certified General Accountant PROP.
CGA Certified General Accountant QST/GST
CGA Certified General Accountant Québec
CGA Certified General Accountant SfiflTHrPORTER HÉTU Affiliated
CGA Certified General Accountant Shawville
CGA Certified General Accountant SMITH PORTER HÉTU
CGA Certified General Accountant SMITH PORTER HÉTU A Network
CGA Certified General Accountant SPRING Oil Change Special
CGA Certified General Accountant Thorne Lake Bookkeeping
CGA Certified General Accountant • Audit & Accounting Services
CGA VILLAGE DE SHAWVILLE INTERRUPTION DU Certified General Accountant
CGIT Vesper Service WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
CHAMBER Of COMMERCE General
CHAMBERLAIN Estates Logos Land General Admission
Chamber» erf Commerce Group Insurance Plan*
CHAMBRES DC COMMERCE Chamber» of Commerce Gmup Insurance PUr*
Champs Whitetail Fish & Game Club General Meeting
CHAPEAU Agricultural Society T Annual General Meeting
Chapeau Rev Harmglon
Chapeau Rev Harnngton
Chapeau Rev. A
Chapeau United Bristol Charge Rev Dr Frogiey
CHARGE Rev Frank
CHARGE Rev Frank Bailey Beechgrove
Charge Rev.
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS General Insurance
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE 111
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Quyoe Parish Rev. E.
Chartered Insurance Broker
Charteris Anglican Church; Rev.
CHARTERIS BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan FRENCH BAPTIST CHURCH Otter Lake P
CHARTERIS REV.
Charterls WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev.
CHE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev. Fred
Cheese ANGLICAN Rev.
CHEO General
Cherch Services Rev.
CHEVROLET A GENERAL MOTORS VALUE BE SURE
CHEVROLET A GENERAL MOTORS VALUE CORVAIR AND CORVETTE
Chevrolet Advance-Design Trucks Proulx - A GENERAL MOTORS VALUE
CHEVROLET HALF TON REV.
Chevrolet Impala Sport Sedan A GENERAL MOTORS VALU
CHEVROLET PEMBROKE A General Motors Value Stealing the
Chevrolet Trucks A GENERAL MOTORS VALUE CT-I06OC
CHEVROLET TRUCKS GENERAL MOTORS SALES A SERVICE 1 FURNITURE.
Chevrolet Trucks General Motors Sales and Service Phone
CHEVROLET Wesleyan Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Chevrolet —General Motors
Chevrolet-General Motors
Chicken Coop Pontiac Diary Erfte Bus Unes Weldon Hobbs Furniture F H Rowat Insurance Shawville Rota
CHICKEN Legs & Breasts CHUCK Ouyen Pastoral Charge Rev Roy Huntly Beechgrove
CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP MIX General Foods
Children Vt Medical Insurance Supervisors Meet A
Children’s Rubber Boots Insurance
CHIP Radio General Annual
CHIROPRACTOR FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev Edith Malnprtze
CHIROPRACTOR Rev G Confer
Choice HOLSTEIN COWS GENERAL ELECTRICS GENERAL ELECTRICS GREATEST REFRIGERATOR
CHOIR REV.
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
CHRETIEN BA.DOS DENTAL SURGEON Fl»f INSURANCE
CHRETIEN GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
Chris
CHRIS & JEANNIE JUDD
Chris Brow
CHRIS Business Manager
CHRIS CALDWELL.
Chris Che-
Chris Community Center
Chris Judd
Chris Kelly’s Store
CHRIS KINMOND
CHRIS KINMOND Business Manager
CHRIS KINMOND X Business Manager
Chris Mac
Chris Mac Dowell
Chris Mac Keck
CHRIS McCOLGAM GENERAL INSURANCE PIRE
CHRIS McCOLGAN
CHRIS McCOLGAN F H. ROWAT INSURANCE
CHRIS McCOLGAN F H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance
CHRIS McCOLGAN F-
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAI INSURANCE Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGIlL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHA
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAI INSURANCE FUI
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire Auto Life ALL MATERIAL GREATLY REDUCED
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Aufo — Life Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Auto — Life TELFORD- We
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Dr. Wallace Hodgins
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FIM - AUTO
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FIRE
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire Auto Life Moved
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire Auto Life Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire Auto — Life W.E. Knox
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire Auto — Life Thinking Day Party
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire — Aufo — Life Enterprises
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire — Auto
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire — Auto — Life Enlarged Social Service
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FMI
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FURNITURE LTD.
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE GERRY
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE House
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE J A Life Fire Auto Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE MU
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Ottawa Valley Farm Show April
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE PIRE
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE PIRI
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE REV.
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE SERVICES F
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Show
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE St Thomas
Chris McColgan Insurance Agency
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Are
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD F/re
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fife
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD fir*
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete ns
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life P.O Box 458 BAPTIST CHURCH AT OTTER LAKE Mr.
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life P.O.
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Ins
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite J.A MecKWcwi
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite J.A. MacKHIican
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite P.O Box
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite THERMAL & ACCOUSTICAL CMHC APPROVED PRODUCTS
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Firo
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fir•
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fke
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD mfi1
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
Chris McColgan Insurance Brokers Ltd
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE Quyon
CHRIS McCOLQAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
Chris Municipal Garage
CHRIS O DONNELL 0 APPLE Auto Glass OTTER LAKE Ont Wednesday Maximum
CHRIS T MAS JO V
Chris Use Spirit Si
Chris Watson
Chris- Museum
Chris-ity Hospital
Christ BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
Christ REV.
Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Rev
Christian Education Hour Rev
Christmas General Hospital
Christmas Services At All Churche WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev.
Christmas Services At All Churche WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. H
Christmas Wesleyan Methodist Rev.
Chrysler Valley Mutual Insurance Royal Bank of Canada Tru-lme Collision Pontiac Auto Parts
Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
Church Campbell’s Bay CWL social Country Living Rev. William
CHURCH DIRECTORY F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service
Church Fort Coulonge Rev. Wm
Church FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev Edith Malnprize
Church FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. Edith Main
CHURCH NEWS PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev. L
Church Notices Rev RoLidn
CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
Church of England INSURANCE Parish of Bristol Rev.
Church of England PARISH OF BRISTOL Rev.
Church of England PARISH OF BRISTOL Rev. W
Church of England Parish of North Clarendon Rev
Church of England Parish of North Clarendon Rev.
Church of England Parish of North Clares Rev.
Church of England Rev
Church of England Services Rev.
Church of England THE CORNER STORE PARISH OF BRISTOL Rev.
Church of Shawville McColgan
Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portege-du-Fort Rev LH.
Church Office 647-2764 Otter Lake & Lac-Cayamant Rev Fr Jean-F^ul Rochefort
Church Oüœ M 7-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington 689-6232 Mae Saturday Ma» Sunday Baptist Otter Lake F
Church Pastoral Charge Rev.
Church Rev Barney Wood Standard Church
Church Rev C.Armstrosg-Sai
CHURCH Rev.
CHURCH REV. A. H. PERRY _
CHURCH Rev. Arthur
Church Rev. E.
CHURCH Rev. H
Church Rev. J.
CHURCH Rev. W,
CHURCH Rev. W.
CHURCH Rev. W. R. Lohnes Church
Church School ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton SL Matthew# Charter
Church School ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton St Matthews Charter
Church School Pariah of Quyon Rev. John G. Hilton Gordon Golding STANDARD CHURCH Shawville Pastor F
Church School Pariah of Quyon Rev. John G. Hilton P.O Box
Church School Parish of Ouyon Rev. Allan Bond Harvest Thanksgiving Services St Lukes Eardlay
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev Allan Bond Harvest Thanksgiving Services St. Lukes Eardlay
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev Allan Bond ST. Luke s
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev Allan Bond St. Luke s Eardiey St. Johns
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev Allan Bond ST. Luke’s
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. AHan Bond Harvest Thanksgiving Services St Luke’s Eardley
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. Allan Bond Harvest Thanksgiving Services St. Lukes Eardlay
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. Allan Bond ST. Luke s
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. John G Hilton Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. John G. Hilton Ley Reader Ken
Church School Perish of Quyon Rev. John G. Hilton STANDARD CHURCH Shawvllle Pastor Floyd Druce Sund
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell’s Centre Rev Bedard
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Church Service Ouyon Charge Rev. Frank Baity Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service Quyon Charge Rev Frank Baity Beschgrove Wesley
Church Service Quyon Charge Rev. Frank Bady Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service Quyon Charge Rev. Frank Baily Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service Quyon Charge Rev. Frank Baity Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service Quyon Charge Rev. Frank Batty Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service Quyon Charge Rev. Frank BaWy Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service Quyon Charge Rev. Frank Bely Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service REV.
Church Service Stark* Comer* 11 a.m Church Service Quyon Charge Rev. Frank Baity AL’S ELECTRIC REG’
Church Service Starke Comers 11 a.m Church Service Ouyon Charge Rev. Frank Baity Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service Starks Comers 11 a.m Church Service Ouyon Charge Rev. Frank Baity Beechgrove Wesley
Church Services Waltham Pastor Rev. Harold
Church Services 1 Standard Church Shawville Rev.
Church Services Anglican Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Church Services Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St. Andrew’s Know
Church Services Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark’s Comers
Church Services Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Church Services METHODIST CHURCH; Pastors—Rev.
Church Services MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE ASSOCIATION OF SHA WVILLE Annual Meeting Wednesday
Church Services Pentecostal Assemblies Shawville Bethel Tabernacle Rev. O.A. White Standard Church
CHURCH SERVICES Rev Peul Sylvestre
Church Services Siiawville Methodist Ujiu Rev.
Church Services Srawville Methodist Circuit Rev. M
Church Services STANDARD CHURCH Rev. C.
Church Services Standard Church Shawville Rev.
Church Services United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark’s Comers
Church Services UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE Rev.
Church Services Waltham Pastor Rev. Harold
CHURCH STARKS CORNERS PENTECOST AI CHURCH Pastor Rev.
CHURCHES Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev.
Churches Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Rev Cecil Mitchell
CHURCHES Rev.
CIA B E.VDON UNITED Rev.
CINEMA Baptist FORT OTTER LAKE Rev. Wm
CINTRI REV.
CIO Danford Lake Holy Trinity Anglican Church Luskville St. Dominique Danford Lake Rev. Maurice Plo
CiOl DALE’S TINSH8P Insurance & Real Estate
CIPF Canadian F.H. Rowat Insurance "
Circuit Rev. N T. Holmes
Circuit Rev. X
CISC Director General Raymond Carrier
Cities Service Products Used Auto Parts General Repairs Ron Hodgins
Citizen * Insurance Company
Citizen Postmaster General Mulock
Citizens Honour Rev. K C. Bolton At Banquet McKee Red Cross
Citizens Insurance Co.
Citizens insurance Company
Citizens Insurance L''oinpnny
Citizens Rev. Griffith
Citizens’ Insurance Co.
CitJxenV Insurance Company
Civic Hospital General
Civic Hospital Rev. Pearce
Civil Service Insurance Act
Civil Service Insurance Bill
Cl&remlon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe.
Clanca Life Insurance Company
Clara Steinke General Manager Louise Donaldson Proprietor 417
CLARENDON C IRCUIT OF THF UNITED CHURCH Rev. Geo
Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Quarterly General Meeting
Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Quarterly General Meeting Shawvillc
CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Rev. Geo
CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THF UNITED CHURCH Rev. Geo
CLARENDON CIRCUIT OP THE UNITED CHURCH Rev Geo
Clarendon Circuit Rev.
Clarendon Circuit Rev. N.
Clarendon Council Délavai Separator GENERAL MERCHANTS 4.1 QUEBEC
Clarendon Council INSURANCE Shawville
Clarendon Council VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE
Clarendon Front Rev. A.
Clarendon Palish Rev. T Desmond Rowe
Clarendon Parish Morning Worship |Rev.
Clarendon Parish Rev
Clarendon Parish Rev. R.
Clarendon Presbyterian St Paul’s Shawville Bristol Memorial Rev. Rick Marpies Rev. Allan G. Mackenz
CLARENDON Rev C C Watson
CLARENDON Rev. R-
CLARENDON Rev. T. E. R. Nurse
Clarendon United Church Rev. H. Gill Steers
Clarendon United Churches Rev.
Clarendon United Churches Rev. A.
Clarendon United Churches Rev. C Leslie Taylor
CLARENDON UNITED Rev.
CLARENDON UNITED Rev. N.T. Holmes
Clarica Life Insurance
Clarica Life Insurance Company
Clarica Life Insurance Company Financial Security Advisor
Clarica Life Insurance Company Representing Clarica
Clarica Life Insurance Company Representing Clarica Life
Clarica Life Insurance Company Representing Clarica Life Insurance Company
Clarica Life Insurance Gimpany
Clarica Life Insurance Gwipany
Clarica Lite Insurance
Clarica Lite Insurance Company
Clarica Lite Insurance Gwipany
Clarita Life Insurance
Clarita Life Insurance Company
Clark* Life Insurance
Clartca Life Insurance Company
Classified Advertising DOGS WANTED Extra Wage Compensation Announced For Employees Of General Foods
CLD General
CLD Pontiac’s Annual General Meeting
CLEAN General Household Cleanser
CLEANING - SERVICE GORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE RHONE *47-2525 SHAWVILLE
CLEANING - SERVICE GORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILLI
CLEANING - SERVICE ShawviHe Phene 647-2739 INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
CLEANING - SERVICE WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev.
Cleaning Supplies Church of England Parish of North Clarendon Rev.
CLEANING SUPPLIES GENERAL CONTRACTOR GEN P DAVID M. ROY b R. PECK Products
Clement Group Insurance Plan Romain
Cleveland Life Insurance Co.
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" QUAILE INSURANCE REG D PONTIAC GAS BAR Hondo Motorcycles Evinrude Motors and B
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" U« JOE RAY S TEXACO QUAILE INSURANCE REG D PONTIAC GAS BAR Hondo Motorcycles E
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND* DEPfNDAlLI INSURANCE SERVICE
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND” DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE Mît
CLOTHES Complete Insurance Service
Cltlaens Insurance Company
CM Et NOM A & HEALTH INSURANCE NUMBER HÉLÈNE
CNA Group Insurance
CNA Student Group Insurance
Co-op Health Insurance
Co-op Life Insurance Company
Co-op Medical Insurance
Co-operator’s* Insurance Association
Co. Sewing Machine Repairs Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
COA Certified General Accountant • Audit & Accounting Services
COACH Standard Church Rev. W.
Coal Insurance
Coal Insurance Surpentines 1
Coal Insurance Dale’s Tinshop
Coal Insurance Dale’s Tinshop Store
Coal Insurance FOR SALE Room
Coal Insurance Quyon 1
Coalition Against the Danford Mega Dump Rev. Ivan
COBDEN General Store and Newspaper Plant Destroyed Coats
Cobourg General Hospital
Cochrane Roman Catholic DSD AUTO WRECKERS McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE 24 Hour Towing Service
Codtinental Life Insurance Co.
Codtinestal Life Insurance Co.
Cohen Commission Secretary Wesleyan Shawville Rev Stuart Marpies
Cohtinental Life Insurance Co.
COI HAIR STYLING FOR MEN AND LADIES Standard Church Shawville Rev.
Coiitinental Life Insurance Co.
COLD BEER WINE CIDER FISHING AND HUNTING LICENSES Choice Meat and Produce Morris General Store
Colgan Insurance Brokers Ltd $
Collectivités du Pontiac AMYOTTKINSURANCE RAYMOND ROW AT NOTARY GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELL
College / University General Care
College Vocational Program • General Arts and Science • Practical Nursing • Forestry Technician • O
Colton Brothers General Store
Combination Wood & OH Burning Furnaces P.O BOX 358 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
Combination Wood & Oil Burning Furnaces McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE Fine
Come Wi Church Services Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Comedy QUEBEC DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 121 HOSPITAL INSURANCE SERVICE
Comedy FOR SALE—Year-old General
Comers Service Aylmer United Rev.
COMING EVENTS MISCELLANEOUS CARS/TRUCKS SERVICES BIRTH MEMORIAM NOTICES PERSONALS STAN KEON S CHRIS
Commerce Ciroup Insurance Plan*
Commerce General Ins
Commerce Gfuup Insurance Plan*
Commerce Gmup Insurance Plan*
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company Official Insurer
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance
Commerce Group Insurance Company
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company A
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company A
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company A Reassuring Presence
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company A Reassuring Presence Ask
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company A Reassuring Presence CAUUSFO* DOWN
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company A Reassuring Presence FORD AND MERCURY DEALERS MERCURY LINCOLN FOR
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company A Reassuring Presence GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BAY
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company A Reassuring Presence MERCURY LINCOLN FORD NEW LOCATION McCOLGAN
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company A Reassuring Presence Opaque
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company A Reassuring Presence Postal Code
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company A Reassuring Presence SEA HAWK HOMES
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company A Reinsuring Presence B" SG 1
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company C
Commerce Group Insurance Company FOR CANADA DAY TUG-O-WAR
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company KNIFE SET REG.
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company Postal Code
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company Postal Code We
Commerce Group Insurance FWi*
Commerce Group Insurance Plan*
Commerce Group Insurance PUn*
Commerce Group Insurance PWi’
Commerce Group Insurance PWT Sorvïèxbrf
COMMERCE GROUP Vv Insurance Company A
Commerce jMh Group Insurance Plan*
Committee General Meeing
Committee of General Safety
Committee on Insurance
Communion Services Rev.
Community Church Rev Ff Merlin Ether
Community Church Rev Fr Merlin
Community Futures GENERAL MEETING Le
Community General
Community General Sypt Services Friday Center
Community Hospital Insurance
Community Hospital Rev Harry Bowkett
Community Newspaper Reciprocal Insurance Exchange
Community Sale Tour Insurance Policies Read Thom Carefully
COMP General
Companies Insurance
Companies The Nationale Fire Insurance Co. Established
Companies The Nationale Fire Insurance Co. Paris
Compensation Insurance Motion
Comphtn Insurance Service
Compléta Insurance Service Including Ufa Insurance Bus
COMPLETE INSURANCE Head Office -P.O.
COMPLETE INSURANCE Head Office -P.O.
Complete Insurance Service
Complete Insurance Service Grant Murra
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Bus
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phene
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phene Bus
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bub
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bui
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone Campbell
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Fill
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Fine
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone McMunn
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone Mr
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone New
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone NOW OPEN DAILY Fine
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone the
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Rhone D ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEA
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Rhone Put
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Rhone Student Assistant ZION
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance SUNDAY
Complete Insurance Service Including Lite Insurance Bus
Complete Insurance Service Including Ufa Insurance Bus
Complete Insurance Service Including Ufa Insurance But
Complété Insurance Service Including Ufe
Complete Insurance Service Including Ufe Insurance Bus
Complete Insurance Service the
Complete Insurance Service |
COMPLETE INSURANCE Telephone
COMPLETE Quyoiv Parish REV.
COMPLETE Shewville INSURANCE P.O.
COMPLETE United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
COMPLETE WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev.
Complets Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Bus
Comploté Insurance Serviee Including Life Insurance Bus
ComptH9 Insurance Service Including Ufa Insurance Bus
Compulsory Motor Insurance Ldhdon Daily Mail
Compulsory Sickness Insurance CHRONICLES
Computer Systems Technician - Co-op Program* • General Arts
Computer Systems Technician • General Arts and Science • Hospitality Services
Computer VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE FARM
Computerized Business Systems • General Arts
Comtnental Life Insurance Co.
Con- Rev. Temple-Hill
CONCEPTION BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH REV.
Concert GENERAL
Concert INSURANCE Boys
CONCERT KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting A Refrigeration General Electric A Frigidaire Appli
CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC
CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE PAUL
CONE Rev.
Confedcralion Life Insurance
Confederation IJfe Insurance
Confederation Life Insurance
Confederation Life Insurance Company
Confederation Life Special Low Rale Plan of Insurance
Confederation Life Special Low Rate Plan of Insurance
Confederation Life Speeial Low Rate Plan of Insurance
Confederation Life Speeiul Low Rate Plan of Insurance
CONFESSOR Catholic Church Maryland Rev Hogan
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. MacKenzie
ConriNENTAL Life Insurance Co.
Conseil Munici McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home - Auto - Life OUYON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343
Conseiller Joe MCCOLGAN FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
Consolidated General Manager Tom Gray
Consolidated Gold Mines the General Engineering Company
CONSTRUCT Licenced General Contractor
CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT DUMP BODIES & HOISTS - DUMP TRAILERS NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance
CONSTRUCTION INC Licenced General Contractor
Consul General Morgan
Consumer Services Nutrition Dietetics Agricultural Economics Animal Science Food Science General Ag
Consumers As- REV.
Contact Insurance Brok
Contact Insurance Company
Contact Rev.
CONTESTANTS Dental Surgeon CAMPBELL’S BAY Telephone 36 Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Wor
Continental Casualty Company Insurance
Continental Casualty Insurance Plan
Continental Insurance
Continental Life Insurance
Continental Life Insurance Co
Continental Life Insurance Co 75th
Continental Life Insurance Co 75th Anniversary Shawville Fair
Continental Life Insurance Co CANADA’S NEW BANK She
Continental Life Insurance Co G
Continental Life Insurance Co G.
Continental Life Insurance Co GATIN EA
Continental Life Insurance Co lar
Continental Life Insurance Co,
ConTiNENTAL Life Insurance Co.
Continental Life Insurance Co. 1
Continental Life Insurance Co. Andrew Farrell
Continental Life Insurance Co. Attention
Continental Life Insurance Co. B. P. SMITH.
Continental Life Insurance Co. Being Front Half
Continental Life Insurance Co. Catch Is Equally Divided
Continental Life Insurance Co. Done
Continental Life Insurance Co. Farm
Continental Life Insurance Co. FOR SALE 1 Double Cutter—two
Continental Life Insurance Co. G
Continental Life Insurance Co. G-.
Continental Life Insurance Co. G; T. PAUL Pure
Continental Life Insurance Co. Good Highways Lead
Continental Life Insurance Co. GORDON
Continental Life Insurance Co. Kept His Head
Continental Life Insurance Co. LIVE STOCK—INDUSTRIES—GOVERNMENT EXHIBITS
Continental Life Insurance Co. LIVE STOCK—INDUSTRIES—GOVERNMENT EXHIBITS FIREWORKS MIDWAY AERONAUT
Continental Life Insurance Co. Noted
Continental Life Insurance Co. Ontario Increases Bounty On Wolves Shoe
Continental Life Insurance Co. PUBLIC NOTICE Ouj Agents
Continental Life Insurance Co. Q
Continental Life Insurance Co. Reduced Fares
Continental Life Insurance Co. s
Continental Life Insurance Co. Shoe
Continental Life Insurance Co. Toronto
Continental Life Insurance Co. Twins
Continental Life Insurance Co. WAITE* MOWN
Continental Life Insurance Co. WAITED BROWN
Continental Life Insurance Co. WAITED MOWN
Continental Life Insurance Co. WALTER BROWN
Continental Life Insurance Co. WALTER MOWN
Continental Life Insurance Company
Continental Life Insurance FOR SALE Co. Ouj Agents
Continental Life Insurance Go
Continental Life Insurance Oo
Continental Like Insurance Company
Continental Lite Insurance Co.
CONTINENTAL LlFE INSURANCE COMPANY Mill
Continental of Canada Insurance Company
Continental Ufe Insurance Co. G; T. PAUL MARINE DISASTER
Continental®/General® UniRoyal® Goodyear
Continue Farm Loan Credits General Trouble-Maker Oall the
CONTINUING BUSINESS Standard Church Rev. J.
Contiqental Life Insurance Go
CONTRACTOR & PAINTING AUCTIONEERING SERVICES GENERAL CONTRACTOR Auctioneering Services
Convenience Store General Merchandise A
Convention Fort Coulonge Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie Pontiac County Institute Annual MÊ
Cooper’s Farm Insect Powder For Destroying Lice Insurance & Real Estate
Cora McNeill Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford
CORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE IMJ JOHN
CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
CORNERS Rev.
CORNERS Rev. A
Corners St Andrew’s Knox Bristol Btote Study Thursday Ybuth Group Fnday Campbele Bay United Rev Ang
Corners Womens Association INSURANCE
Cornwall General Hospital
Coronation Insurance#
CORRECTION Shawville Rev. Stuart Marplcs Wesleyan Hour
CORRESPONDENCE INSURANCE Bristol
Corriv-eau General Store
COSGROVE A ASSOCIATES REV.
COUGAR FAMILY FOOTWEAR Pillow Puff Boots GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD.
Coulonec Supply General Store
Council Annual General Meeting A
Council Annual General Meeting Conference Saturday
Council Annual General Meeting Saturday
Council Annual General Meeting Wednesday
Council General
Council Hall Rev.
Council of General
Council Onslow North Insurance
Council Qvyoe Parish REV.
Council Secretary-General
Council- Suprtme General Store
Country Rev. Father Picotte
Country General Store
County Council Public Charities General Administration
County General Store
County Health Unit Ministry of Health Rev.
County-wide Co-operative Medical and Surgical Insurance
Cour Provinciale F JL Rowat Insurance Agency Ltd.
COURT ALDERSON Austin 8.00 p.m.—Worship Service CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Rev. Geo
Court of General Sessions
Court of General Suasions
Court Rotary Hears Alex Macdonald On Insurance Austin Plain Nutt Tn Attend Clarendon Council W(
Courteous Service Phono 648-5618 REV.
Courteous Service" CHURCH Rev. W. R. Lohnes Church
Coutinental Life Insurance Co.
COWAN HllbUhllCf REMOVAL NOTICE INSURANCE
CP V BFTHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Rev.
CPAS General Supply Co.
CQA Certified General Accountant SMITH PORTER HÉTU
CREAM Rev.
CREAM Standard Church / BUTTERMILK WHIPPING CREAM Rev.
CREAM Wesleyan Methodist FARM FOR SALE Rev. Capt
CREASE General Motors Products
CREASE General Motors Products and Service
CREASE General Motors Products and Service TARIFF OF TOLLS
CREASE General Motors Products J and Service
Cribs Wesleyan Methodist Rev.
Critical Illness Insurance WALTHAM Good
Crockery General Insurance Life
Crop Insurance
Crop Insurance Board
Crop Insurance Board Regional Representative
Crop Insurance Commisedn
Crop Insurance Commission
Crop Insurance Coverage
CROP INSURANCE COVERAGE DEADLINE
Crop Insurance Division
CROP INSURANCE LIFE AUTO FIRE
Crop Insurance Officer Lome Kearns
Crop Insurance Payments Shawville Hospital Auxiliary Caldwell Notes Crop
CROP INSURANCE • Representatives for Crop Insurance
Crosses c AMPBELl’S BAY F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service
Crouse Bristol Charge Rev.
Crown Life Insurance
Crown Life Insurance Company
CRSSS Director General Geraldine Hutton
CRSSSO Director-General Secondly
Cry* Whatety Dr. Chris Whately
Cs WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev
CUAPTHB VIII Agricultural Insurance Company
Cummings Tobacco Trust General
CUrica Life Insurance Company
CUSHION FLOOR WALLPAPER CARPETING Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
Custom Kitchen Renovations Project Management RANDY PECK Licenced General Contractor
Custom Made Jewellery Rev. T.O.
Custom Printers Lutheran Zion and St. John’s Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual Rev. C. Kappes Help Rev.
Custom Work Solicited General - Agent Leber
Customer Service General Manager
Cut Flowers General Insurance
CUTHBERTSON Complete Insurance Service
ÇUYON UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
CWL Sponsors Quyon Skating Party Rev.
CX Clifford Robiltard CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Ulie F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE A
CYO Holds Annual Meeting NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting A
CYPROC HYDRATED LIME NAILSand CEMENT Your Winter Feed Standard Church Rev. J.
D.V. B. School Clarendon W. I. Rev.
DACG - General Agent SHAWVILLE
DAGC & TUCK - INSURANCE BROKERS 8HAWVIU.E.
DAGG & TUCK INSURANCE AGENTS
DAGG & TUCK Insurance Brokers
DAGG General Agent
DAGG General Agent SHAWVILLE.
DAGG General Agent SllAWVlLLB.
DAGG General Agent SUAWVILLK.
DAGG Service Announcements SURGEON DENTIST Shawville United Churches Rev. A.
DAGG SURGEON DENTIST Shawville United Churches Rev. A.
DAGO General Agent
DAGO General Agent SHAW VILLE.
DAGO General Agent SHAWVILLB.
DAGO General Agent SHAWVILLE.
DAGO General Agent SHAWVILLK.
DAGO General Agent Suawvillk
DAIL Y CLOSED SATURDAYS Fiai Baptist Church INSURANCE
DAILY CLOSED SATURDAYS Bristol Porterai Charge REV.
DAILY CLOSED SATURDAYS Fine INSURANCE AUTO THEFT Another
DAILY CLOSED SATURDAYS FIRE AUTO THEFT Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
DAILY CLOSED SATURDAYS FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
DAILY Closed Saturdays FIRE INSURANCE Get
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS Çuyon Pastoral Charge REV.
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS PHONE 30 STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev. D.
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS Quyoit Parish REV.
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS Quyon Pastoral Charge REV.
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS REV.
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev. D. T Murdock “The Little Church
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS THE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH REV.
Daily Vacation Bible School EVANGELIST INSURANCE
Dairy Co. GENERAL
DALE Brookside Farm | IFE INSURANCE
Dale Bros General Blacksmith
Dale Bros General Blacksmith Main Street
Damage Insurance
DANG AUTO THEFT MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOC.
DANG AUTO THEFT MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOC.
Dangerous Christ 9:30 A.M. Zion United Church QUYON PASTORAL CHARGE - Rev.
DANIEL TREMBLAY # AMYOTTE INSURANCE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SU
DANIEL TREMBLAY Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant 647-3950 February July Radio
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647
DARKENSS Starring Horigins Garage Wesleyan Methodist Church Rev.
Darryl Valley Mutual General Insurance Bursary - Jenna Chemistry Shaver
Data General
Davidson Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cart Nappes
DAY 648-5535 Methodist The Free Methodist Church Rev. Edith Mainprize Campbell
DAYS Annual General Meeting Association de Chasse
DE CORDOVA JOAN FONTAINE UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE COMMISSION SHEPPARD MOTORS J O BISSON C A. I. MUBCH
DE GAULLE’S FORCES General de Gaulle’s
DE LEUR DUOTA Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
DE SÉCURITÉ AGENT D’INFORMATION MAIRE HEUR GÉNÉRAL PRÉSIDENT ARTÉI»1aSSEUSF EUR ARCHITECTE AVOCAT N
De Sotd Sales and Service WkblkyaN Methodist Church Rev.
De Soto Sales and Service Bristol United Church Rev C. Armstrong-Sai
De Soto Sales and Service Pentecostal Assemblies Rev
DE XX CHRIS
DE ZE North Clarendon Rev.
DE- General Duties—reasonable
DEAD McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
Dealt Unit County Council Public Charities General Administration
DEAN & MERRITT General Merchants Phone
DEAN & MERRITT S Shawvillc General Store
DEAN & MERRITT S Shawvilli* General Store
DEAN & MERRITT S STANDARD CHURCH Shawville Rev.
DEAN & MERRITT S D Shawville General Store Phone
DEAN & MERRITT S Shawville DOW BREWERY LIMITED General Store Phone
DEAN & MERRITT S Telephone 649-50 PORTAGE DU FORT General Store Shawville Phone
DEAN & MERRITT’S Brinkworth Electric General Store SHAWVILLE Portage du Fort
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store Phone 29 BR INKWORTH ELECTRIC Portage
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store Phone 29 Shawville School
DEAN & MERRITT’S GENERAL STORE SHAWVILLE -
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store SHAWVILLE FOR THE BEST BUY
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store SHAWVILLE Phone
DEAN & MERRITT’S GENERAL STORE SHAWVIUE -
DEAN & MERRITT’S MHS PHONE 29 GENERAL
DEAN & MERRITT’S PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY Rev.
DEAN & MERRITT’S SHAWVILLE GENERAL MERCHANTS PHONE
DEAN WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
Dean&Merritst’s General Store Door Prizes
DEATH United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St. Andrew’s Knox
DEATH United Church Bristol Ridgv Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
DEATHS Insurance
Decision Wesleyan Methodist Rev.
Decker Power Tools Rockwell Beaver Shop Tools FIRE LIFE AUTO Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
DECO COMPUTERS Pontiac U.P.A. Annual General Meeting AUCTION AUCTION
Delivery Service MAD S«VICE A PLOWING ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE REV.
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE A PLOWING Rev.
Delivery Service WATCH,REV.
Denault Standard Church Shawville Rev.
Denis Corneau Insurance
DENTAL & WELFARE1 # INSURANCE PLANS WELCOME
Dental Assistant CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
Départ du Directeur Général MRC/CLD Pontiac CAMPBELL’S BAY
Department of Agriculture Rev.
Department of Education and General Directives
Department of General Rate
Department of Insurance
Department of National Rev- Co-op Medical Federation
Department of National Rev-roue
DEPENDABLE INSURANCE
DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE
DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE
DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
DES PREPOSE(E)S A L ACCUEIL REV.
DESK WESLEYAN METHODIST Shawville Rev.
Développement du Pontiac NOTICE OF MEETING Annual General Meeting
Diabetes Shawville & District Quad Club General Meeting
Diamond Drilling • Dure Water PvnyM Sales 8 Service THE PR BE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
DIED Bristol Busy Bees Institute C. H. CONE GENERAL MOTORS SALES
Dinner WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
Diocese General Hospital
DIRECTEUR DE GREFFES BAPTIST CHURCH Rev. William
DIRECTEUR GENERAL Centre
Directeur Général Commission
Director General
DIRECTOR GENERAL Cégep Heritage College
DIRECTOR Y Mrs. Chris Caldwell
DIRECTOR Y Rev John
Director-General of Aircraft Production
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Come Worship With Us Service United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgcrink
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink
Disability & Critical Illness Insurance Good
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL A McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FfRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIFIE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIHC
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO - LIFE P.O.
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FMf - AUTO
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE F«f
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO LIFE P
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL SUBSCRIBE McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL WORK McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE Fine
Disbursements Construction Roads Maintenance Roads General Winter Colonization Temporary Loans Inte
Discussion Group Quyon Parish REV.
Discussion Group Qvyon Pastoral Charge Rev.
Discussion Group Vtiyoe Parish REV.
Discussion Group V»yoft Parish REV.
DISPLAY OVERUSING BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH REV.
District Chamber of Commerce Annual General Meeting
District Chamber of Commerce Annual General Meeting Shawville Lions Hall
District Chamber of Commerce Annual General Meeting Wednesday
District Family Residents Committee Annual General Meeting Wednesday
District Magistrate*'' Court Fire and Life Insurance Agent
District Magistrates’ Court Fire and Life Insurance Agent
DISTRICT McKee REPRESENTATIVE Quebec Parish of North Clarendon Rev.
District Ministerial Association Hears Rev.
District Recreation Association THEATRE Fort Coulortqe GENERAL MEETING
District Service Quyon Parish Rev.
District Snowmobile Club General Meeting
DISTRICT SNOWMOBILE CLUB General Meeting Monday
DISTRICT SNOWMOBILE CLUB General Meeting Thurs
DISTRICT Walnut Gate Leg Tables North Clarendon Parish Rev. P
District WESLEYAN METHODIST Shawville Rev.
DJX Rev.
DOBSON Executive Vice-President JAMES MUIR General Manager
DOCKS INSURANCE Surgeon Dentist
DOCKS INSURANCE Surgeon Dentist
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE GENERAL MOTORS SALES
Doctor of Optometry UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Pastoral Charge REV.
Dodge Dakota SLT LE DIRECTEUR GÉNÉRAL DES ÉLECTIONS DU QUÉBEC Club
DODS GENERAL STORE Quyon Lions Club Wyman
Dollar Insurance Company
DOME MINES GENERAL MOTORS
DOMESTIC EQUIPMENT Holiness Movement Rev. W.
Dominic Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie Cancer Society
Dominion Government General Store Shawville Branch Treasurer
Dominion Inland Revenue Rev. Father Kiernan
Dominion Insurance
Dominion Insurance Department
Dominion Life Insurance Company
DOMINION OF CANADA North Clarendon Parish Rev. K.
Dominique Baptist Rev. Maurice Plouffe Otter Lake Baptist Church Saturday
Donald Hodgins Electric McColgan s Insurance
Donaldson General Manager
DOOR SWEEPS DOOR SEALS Bristol Charge Rev. Donald
Doreen Schock Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Valley Mutual Insurance The Equity Shawville Ford Powe
DOS DENTAL SURGEON INSURANCE WILSON’S AUTO AL
DOS DENTAL SURGEON FlSf INSURANCE AUTO THEFT At/S ELECTRIC REG D
DOS DENTAL SURGEON INSURANCE
DOUG THOMPSON & SON CUSTOM FARMWORK GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELL
Doug- General Hospital
DOUGLAS McLEAN Insurance Agent
DOUGLAS McŒAN Insurance Agent AUTO Fwe LIFE REV.
DRESSED LUMBER Rev. Mr. Owen SÇOTT & SONS Hardware Ltd.
Drill Shorts BRISTOL COUNCIL SHAWVILLE UNITED Rev.
DRIVING FULL-TIME POWER STEERING AMAZING BALANCED RIDE.. UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAW VILLE Rev.
DRIVING SCHOOL Annual General Meeting NOTICE OF MEETING NEXT COURSE
Drug Information Meeting Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan
Drummond Fire Insurance Com# Head Office
DRY CLEANING SERVICE Rev.
DRY GINGER ALE SAW LOGS Rev. Douglas Morris
Dry Iron GENERAL ELECTRIC
DRYWALL CONTRACTOR & PAINTING AUCTIONEERING SERVICES GENERAL CONTRACTOR Elizabeth
DRYWALL CONTRACTOR & PAINTING | GENERAL CONTRACTOR AUCTIONEERING SERVICES
DSD Auto Mutual General Insurance House of Flowers Gloria
Dtmsnche Rev Roger McOwar 648-2067 Morning Worship * Sunder School Tuesday KsfsKlub
DU FM PONTIAC INC Assemblée Générale Annuelle Annual General Meeting de
DU PONTIAC INC VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE FARM
DUFAULT DISTRIBUTION McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE A Hubert Lacroix
DVA* DENTAL & WELFARE* # INSURANCE PLANS WELCOME
DVA* DENTAL & WELFARE* • INSURANCE PLANS WELCOME
DWENOASU INSURANCE SERVICE
E & A Carpet Shawville 647-5808 Rowat Insurance Shawville
E & O Insurance
E * S OPPORTl NIT Y Slow Burninq GENERAL STORE
E S County General Services
e4or Life Insurance Company
Each Spoonful Means Health Insurance Take
EADES Male Help Wanted PARISH OF NORTH CLARENDON Rev. J. W. Robson
Early Cfiildhood Education • Forestry Technician • General Arts & Science • Golf & Ski Operations M
Early Childhood Education Forestry Technician General Arts and Science Motive Power Technician Offi
Early Childhood Education • Electronics Engineering Technician • Forestry Technician • General Arts
Early Childhood Education • Electronics Technician • Forestry Technician • General Arts
Early Childhood Education • Electronics Technician • General Arts
Early Childhood Education • Electronics • Forestry • General Arts
Early Childhood Education • Forestry Technician W A • Electronics Technician • General Arts
Early Childhood Education • Forestry Technician • General Arts
Early Childhood Education • Forestry Technician • General Arts & Science • Golf & Ski Operations Ma
Early Childhood Education • Forestry Technician • General Arts & Science • Motive Power Technician
Early Childhood Education • Forestry Technician* • General Arts & Science • Golf & Ski Operations M
Early Childhood Education • Forestry • General Arts & Science • Motive Power
Early Childhood Education • Forestry • General Arts & Science • Motive Power Technician • Nursing •
Early Childhood Education • General Arts
Early Childhood Education • General Arts & Science • Social Service Worker (
Early Childhood Education • General Arts and Science • Golf & Ski Operations Management
Early Childhood Education • General Arts and Science • Practical Nursing • Forestry Technician • Of
East General Hospital
Eastern Army Forces; Brigadier General Arnold
Edgar Group Insurance
Edison General Electric Co.
Education Electronics Forestry Nursing Nursing Assistant Social Service Worker General Arts and Sci
Education Forestry Technician General Arts and Science Motive Power Technician Office Administratio
Education • Electronics Engineering Technician • Forestry Technician • General Arts
Education • Electronics Engineering Technician • Forestry Technician • General Arts and Science • A
Education • Electronics Technician • Forestry Technician • General Arts
Education • Electronics Technician • General Arts
Education • Forestry Technician • General Arts
Education • Forestry Technician • General Arts & Science • Motive Power Technician - CO-OP APPRENTI
Education • Forestry Technician • General Arts & Science • Motive Power Technician • Outdoor Advent
Education • Forestry Technician • Hospitality Services • General Arts
Education • Forestry • General Arts & Science • Motive Power Technician • Nursing • Office Administ
Education • General Arts
Education •General Arts & Science • Social Service Worker (
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES REV.
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mimes REV
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mimes REV. A. PICK Effective Immediately
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Minas REV.
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV A. PICK Tel
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV A. RICK
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV M R COSTELLO MASSES— Saturday
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV M. R. COSTELLO IT.
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV.
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV. A. PICK
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV. A. PICK CHILDRENS MASSES— Saturday
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV. A. PICK A
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV. A. PICK Dominic
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV. A. PICK MASSES— Saturday
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV. A. PICK Phone
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV. A. PICK Tel
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV. A. PICK TO....
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV. A. PICK Wyman
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines • REV.
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mints REV. A. PICK MASSES— Saturday
EDWARD’S PARISH Bristol Mines REV.
Edward’s Parish Bristol Mines Rev. M
Edward’s Parish Bristol Mines Rev. MJt
Edward’s Parish Bristol Mines Rev. MR.
Eghjity Seventh Line F H "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service
Eglxjity Crop Insurance Saskatchewan
Eire Insurance
EKBRAL INSURANCE AGENT.
El LL & PAYNE INSURANCE
EL WOOD A HUGHES General Manager ALFRED ROGERS
El- Insurance Ltd be
ELECTRIC & ACETYLENE WELDING GENERAL REPAIRS
ELECTRIC & ACETYLENE WELDING GENERAL REPAIRS Remembered
Electric Division of General Motors
ELECTRIC REG D BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH REV.
ELECTRICAL APPLIANCE STORE CANADIAN GENERAL ELECTRIC PRODUCTS Such
Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric
Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric & Frigidaire
Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric & Frigidaire Appliances
Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric & Frigidaire X Appliances
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING GENERAL ELECTS
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
Electrical Supplies Automotive Supplies General Hardware Sporting Goods Window Glass PRICES
ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE FARM
Electronic# Engineering Technician • General Arts
Electronics Engineering Technician Forestry Technician General Arts and Science Motive Power Techni
Electronics Engineering Technician • Forestry Technician • General Arts
Electronics Engineering Technician • General Arts
ELLEN MOTEL REV.
ELLEN MOTEL & RESTAURANT WILSON S GENERAL STORE
ELLIOTT An Earthquake GENERAL NEWS.
Emard PPOC Rev. Nurse
Empire Life Insurance Company
Empire Life Insurance Company Kingston
Employment & Claims Office of the Unemployment Insurance Commission
Employment and Claims Office of the Unemployment Insurance Commission
Employment Insurance
Employment Insurance Benefits Paid
Employment Insurance Compassionate Care Benefit
EMPLOYMENT INSURANCE.
Employment Lutheran Zion and St. John’s Rev. C. Kappes Services
Employment Services General Labour
EN ERA L INSURANCE AGENT
EN ERA L INSURANCE AU£NT.
ENAMELLING United Pentecostal MURRELL S CENTRE Rev. Bollard
Endowment Insurance Is Here
ENEHAL INSURANCE AGENT.
Engksh Rev Jkn Peyton Church Office 647-2764 Zion
England Services Rev.
ENROLMENT DEADLINE FOR CROP INSURANCE.
ENSEMBLE Rev.
Entertainment Groups McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home-Auto-Ufo OUYON 486-2632 LUSKVILLE
EPISTLE Rev. Ludger Emard Yarm
EQÜIPMEN UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
Equipment Insurance Advertising Umpire Wages Miscellaneous TOTAL
Equipment Sales • Service Plans MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOC.
EQUIPPED TRUCKS NEW LOCATION McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD LES GALERIES D AYLMER AYLMER
EQUIPPED TRUCKS Quyon St Mary Rev Ft Baal
Equitable " Mutual Fire Insurance Co.
Equitable " Mutual Fire Insurance Co. of Montreal
Equitable " Mutual Fire Insurance Oo
Equitable Fire Insurance Co. Also Representing
Equitable Ufa Insurance Company
EQUITY Clarendon Council BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY KM ANY INSURANCE
EQUITY General Manager Heather Dickson
EQUITY Life Insurance
Equity NOW HIRING General Dynamics Canada
EQUITY PHOTO CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD
EQUITY PHOTO Insurance
EQUITY Same-Day Service Insurance Specialists All Types
Equity VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE FARM
EQUITY Valley Mutual Insurance
Equity YOU & YOUR INSURANCE
Erector General of Fire Prevention
Eric Smiley CO VALID AT SHAWVILLE STORE ONLY General
Espan-ola General Hospital
ESTABLISHED BBS BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
Establishment Health Insurance Plan 10— Establish
Estate & Insurance
Estate & Insurance Brookdale Farm
Estate & Insurance Pulp
Estates General
ETC Baptist FI OTTER LAKE Rev. Wm
Ev- Rev. Owen MacPherson Baptist
Ev.aing Worship Bristol Memorial Rev Allan G Mackenzie
EVA ANDAI STUDIO SHAWVILLE STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH REV.
Evangeist Rev Father McElgott
Evangel el Rev Fr John McEligott 646-5868 M* Saturday Mass Sunday Clarendon Council
Evangelical Churches VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE ILL HOBBS ANI
EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH REV PETER MOGK B.A.. B.D. ST.
EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH REV PETER MOGK B.A.. I.D. Si
EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH REV.
EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH 0 BROCKVILLE REV PETER MOGK BA- B.D. ST.
Evangelist Rev Father McCIbgolt
EVANGELIST REV.
Evangelist Rev. Father McEIligott Mass Saturday
Evangelist Rev. Father McElligolt Mass Saturday
Evangelist Rev. Father McElligot Mass Saturday
Evangelist Rev. Father McElligott
Evangelist Rev. Father McElligott Church
Evangelist Rev. Father McElligott EverycneWelcome R*y
Evangelist Rev. Father McElligott Mass Saturday
Evangelist Rev. Father McElligott Sat
Evangelist Rev. Father McElligott Saturday
Evangelist Rev. Father McEUigott Maas Saturday
Evangelist Rev. Father McEUigott Mass Saturday
Evangelist Rev. Father McKlligott Mass Saturday
Evangelist Shawville Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning Worship 11
Evangelist Youth Group and Adult Study Eardley Rev. Father McElligott
Evangelistic Service BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE SHcrwvflle Minister REV.
Evangelistic Service Midweek OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Wm
Evangelistic Service Midweek OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Writ
Evangelistic Service Midweek THE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH REV PETER MOGK B A.. BD Zion
Evangelistic Service Midweek THE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH REV.
Evangelistic Service Midweek WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
Evangelistic Service Rev.
Evangelistic Service ST. EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mlotfl REV.
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY Quyou Parish REV.
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY X V*yon Parish REV.
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8.00 p.m. Service OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Wm
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY B OO p.m. Service OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Wm
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY CHURCH REV.
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY THE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH REV PETER MOGK B.A.. B.D.
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
Evangelistic Service WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
Evangelistic Services Rev.
Evening Prayer Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev
Evening Prayer F H. "BUD" ROW AT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service
Evening Sendee Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
Evening Service WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
Evening Service Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
Evening Service COMPLETE INSURANCE Head Office -P.O.
Evening Service Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
Evening Service BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
Evening Service INSURANCE P.O.
Evening Service L STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev. D.
Evening Service OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Wm
Evening Service OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV.
Evening Service REV Wm
Evening Service Rev.
Evening Service STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
Evening Service THE FREE METHODIST CHURCH REV.
Evening Service Tue KID S CO Rev Fr John McEligott
Evening Service TUESDAY LIFE FIRF THE REV.
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Shawvill STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
Evening Service Wednesday Bible Study Presbyterian Interim Moderator Rev Dr Ruth Syme
Evening Service Wednesday Bible Study Presbyterian Rev Gordon
Evening Service Wednesday Bible Study Presbyterian Rev Gordon H Fraaqu#
Evening Service Wednesday Bible Study Presbyterian Rev Gordon H Fresque
Evening Service WEDNESDAY QUAILE INSURANCE REG D BILL FENTON
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Presbyterian Interim Moderator Rev Dr Ruth Byrne
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Presbyterian Interim Moderator Rev Dr Ruth Syme
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Presbyterian Rev Gordon
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Weeleyan Rev Fr Thornes Fitzpatrick
Evening Service WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
Evening Worship Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Evenngs Youth Group Rev Marc L. Gauther
Evensong Service Rev Allan Summers
EVERETT LAUGHREN General Merchant METHODIST CHURCH ON ITS RENOVATION Elmiide JOHN
Every Purpose Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev.
Every Purse Prin Missionary Address-Rev.
EVERYBODY WELCOME BARDAHL SNOWMOBILE OIL Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev. Donald
EVERYTHING FOR A BUILDING ANGLICAN SL Paul’s Rev. Cecil Randell
Excelsior Life Insurance Office
Exhibition Association General
EXLRAL INSURANCE AGENT "T
EXPENSES General Administration Public Protection Fire Protection Roads and Transportation Environm
EXPENSES General Administration Public Security Transportation Environmental
EXPENSES General Administration Public Security Transportation Environmental Health Urban Planning
EXPENSES..................... General Administration
Export Credit Insurance
Export Credits Insurance
Exports Credit Insurance Act
External Clinic Geriatric Intensive Care Day Medicine Day Surgery Emergency General Care Newborn Op
EYEBROW WAXING County General Services
Eyes Examined Sales and Service General Repairs - Bodv Work COTIE BROS.
F. H Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Imuronce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCO
F. K General Agricultural Agent
F.H. Rowat Insurance
F.H. Rowat Insurance Agency Inc * Ferme Cedar Creek Farm
F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service
F.H. Rowat Insurance Agency Main St.
F.H. Rowat Insurance Pontiac Ice Manufacturing • Ringrose Funeral Home
Factory General Report Season
FAIL Insurance Large
FAIR Rev. T Wingle
Fairbanks Hotel Rev Father S M Shulist
Fam#y Night Bristol Ridge Rev David
Fam#y Night Bristol Ridge Rev DevtdPufdle
Fam#y Night Bristol Ridge Rev. David
Famfy Night Bristol Ridge Rev David
FamHy Night Bristol Ridge Rev. David
Famiy Night Bristol Ridge Rev DevWPurdto
Famiy Night Bristol Ridge Rev. Devkj Purdto
Famly Night Bristol Ridge Rev David
FamSy Night Bristol Ridge Rev David
Famüy Night Bristol Ridge Rev. David
Fan*y Night Bristol Ridge Rev. David
FAREWELL SERVICE Rev.
Farewell Services Rev.
FARGO GENERAL GARAGE SERTICE MOTOR MASTER OU.
Farm & Five General Rules Energy S3 &
FARM EQUIPMENT NEWS Also UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE REV.
FARM FOR SALE Fire Insurance Situated
FARM MACHINERY Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. MR.
FARM PLUMBING & ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE FARM
Farm Radio Forum Unemployment Insurance
Farm Use Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
Farm Use e Complete Insurance Service
Farm Use Complete Insurance Service
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance S
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Rhone 647-2417 F H. BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Se
FARMERS Maryland Rev.
FARMERS Hubert McCauley JIWIUIR J GORDON I. PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE Phene
FARMS Director General Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
FARMS Life Insurance FOR SALE.
Fashion CEMETERY MEMORIALS Standard Church Rev. J.
Fashion CONTINUING BUSINESS St- Standard Church Rev. J.
Fashion CONTINUING BUSINESS Standard Church Rev. J.
Fashion SHAW VILLE UNITED Rev.
FASHIONS Insurance Agency Teens
Feather Pens Bristol Charge Rev Jan Lougnaed
Features N|ISSISQUOI & ROUVILLE FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY ESTABLISHED
FED Quyon Guild Elects New Officers PARISH OF Rev. S.
Federal Crop Insurance
Federal Fire Insurance
Federal General Election Directors
Federal Government Solicitor General
Federal Insurance Department
Federal Superintendent of Insurance
Federal Unemployment Insurance Scheme
Federation of General
Federation of General Prac
Federation Rev. J. Bnard
Feed A Life Insurance
FEED SERVICE SHAW VILLE UNITED Rev.
Feeders Wesleyan Methodist l Rev.
FELLOW Beaumont Sport Deluxe Coupe A GENERAL MOTORS VALUE 65
FEMALE GENERAL SERVANT.
Females—all Insurance Will Provide Life
FERMA TECH FARM-COMMERCIAL Special General Assembly
Fester Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
FF REV.
FFFFF Last Annual General Meeting
Fheocratic School Rev. John Madappatt l Mass Sat
FI Local Beef Hormone-free WE HONOUR QUEBEC INSURANCE CLAIMS
FIANCEE GOT INSURANCE.
Fiat INSURANCE AUTO THEFT AL S ELECTRIC REG D
Fidelity Insurance
Fidelity Insurance Co.
Fidelity Insurance Company
FIÊf INSURANCE AUTO THfFT AL S ELECTRIC REG D
FIN General Manager
FIN ME General Manager
FIN NIE A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FIN NIK A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FIN N] B General Manager
FINA CHURCH REV.
FINA STATION MOTO-SKI Sales & Service GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD.
FINANCIAL AGENT General Merchants - Grain & Hay Dealers BRISTOL
FINANCIAL AGENT TENDERS WANTED General Merchants - Grain & Hay Dealers BRISTOL.
Financial Bristol Charge Rev Ed
Financial Planning • Life Insurance
Financial Secretary—Rev.
FINE A.UTO THEFT INSURANCE Ayl
FInE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE THE FREE METHODIST CHURCH REV.
Fine INSURANCE
Fine Meals Cooperative Founding Annual General Meeting Thursday
Fine Meats Cooperative ANNUAL GENERAL ASSEMBLY Wednesday
FINEST ODORLESS CLEANING GENERAL INSURANCE RHONE
FINME General Manager
FINMR General Manager
FINN IB A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FINN IE A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FINN IE General Manager
FINNIC A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS
FINNIC A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FINNIC A GENERAL HANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED
FINNIC General Manager
FINNIC General Mnruigor
FINNIE General Manager
FINNIK General Manager
FINRIB General Manager
Firat Assistant General Pwtenger Agent
Fire Alarm Systems ESTATE AGENT GENERAL CONTRACTOR AUCTIONEERING SERVICES Auctioneering Services
FIRE ALTO THEFT INSURANCE
Fire and Life Insurance Agent
Fire and Transit Insurance
Fire anti"Life Insurance Agent
Fire Assurance Corn-Complete Insurance Service
FIRE AUTO LIFE REV.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOC DR.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOC DR.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOC DR.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE V(
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE Anglican Parish
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 458-2830 Head Office -P.O.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE Çuyon Parish REV.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE DR.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE EDMOND MAINVTLLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE HAVE WE
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE Head Office -P.O.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE K. JTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOC DR.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE ASSOC FARM
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOC DR.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE N • K.H. BOX
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE P.O.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE RESIDENTIAL
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE RESIDENTIAL Head Office -P.O.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE REV.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE STARKS CORNERS Head Office -P.O.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE “Price Head Office -P.O.
FIRE AUTO THEFT MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE
FIRE AUTO THEFT MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE À L’INTENTION DES COMMERÇANTS CHARTERED ACCOUNTA
FIRE AUTO THEFT MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
FIRE AUTO THEFT MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE FIRE PREVENTION WEEN OCTOBER
FIRE AUTO THEFT MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE PONTIAC COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE CHARTERE
FIRE AUTO THEFT MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AN
FIRE AUTO THEFT MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE Sarvlca
FIRE AUTO THEFT MCCOLGAN INSURANCE INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
FIRE AUTO THEFT MCCOLGAN INSURANCE RENFREW & INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
FIRE AUTO THEFT MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOC DR.
Fire Department Representative Chris Judd
Fire Fighters Insurance
Fire Hall Insurance
Fire Hall—New Doors Unemployment Insurance Special Improvement Levy Interest
Fire Insurance
Fire Insurance GIBSON’S CASH GROCERY Shaw
Fire Insurance i- Farm Boys
Fire Insurance A
Fire Insurance Agent
Fire Insurance Agents
Fire Insurance Agents Wanted
Fire Insurance All-Wool Kersey Yarn
Fire Insurance Association
Fire Insurance Association of Shawville
Fire Insurance AUSTIN DAGG.
Fire Insurance Batteries
Fire Insurance Batteries Overhauled
Fire Insurance CEO.
Fire Insurance Christmas Gifts Our Store
FIRE INSURANCE CO (
Fire Insurance Co .
FIRE INSURANCE CO A
FIRE INSURANCE CO Donahue
FIRE INSURANCE CO Entabllahad
FIRE INSURANCE CO Established
Fire Insurance Co GORDON
Fire Insurance Co,
Fire Insurance Co.
Fire Insurance Co. of Montreal
Fire Insurance Companies
Fire Insurance Company
Fire Insurance Coop
Fire Insurance CORRUGATED IRON
Fire Insurance Councillor Stewart
Fire Insurance Current
FIRE INSURANCE DR.
Fire Insurance Every VITAL Spot Protected HOW
Fire Insurance Every VITAL Spot Protected THE FULL
Fire Insurance Fair Board Building Fund Renewal Fund
Fire Insurance FARM FOR SALE.
Fire Insurance FINANCIAL STATEMENT Of the Municipal Corporation
Fire Insurance Fiscal
Fire Insurance Free Air Full
Fire Insurance GIBSON’S CASH GROCERY
Fire Insurance I#
Fire Insurance Insurance
Fire Insurance IV/fOST
Fire Insurance J. L. HODGINS.
Fire Insurance MIe Marble
Fire Insurance Mile Marble
Fire Insurance Mille Marble
Fire Insurance Murray Bros,
FIRE INSURANCE MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOC.
Fire Insurance N MOVING Phone
Fire Insurance NATIONAL FARM AGENCY
Fire Insurance NOTICE 1
Fire Insurance One
Fire Insurance Oo
Fire Insurance Ottawa-V
Fire Insurance PAUL KROSE
Fire Insurance Pontiac Rural Telephone Company
Fire Insurance Pontiac Rural Telephone Re-elects William Howard
Fire Insurance Radio Ll-enscs
Fire Insurance Repairing
Fire Insurance SecvTreas.
FIRE INSURANCE Service Announcements Shawville United Churches Rev
FIRE INSURANCE Service Announcements Shawville United Churches Rev. A.
FIRE INSURANCE Shawviile United Churches lLV.
Fire Insurance Shawville
Fire Insurance SHAWVILLE BOOT AND SHOE STORE Kronicks Store Canvas Footwear Farm Fire Insurance
Fire Insurance SHAWVILLE BOOT AND SHOE STORE Selling* Canvas Footwear Out Farm Fire Insurance
Fire Insurance SHAWVILLE BOOT AND SHOE STORE Selling* Canvas Footwear Out i Farm Fire Insurance
Fire Insurance SHAWVILLE BOOT AND SHOE STORE Selling-Out Sale Sale Community Sale
Fire Insurance Shawville Marble
Fire Insurance Shoe Repairing
Fire Insurance Slairille Marble
Fire Insurance SSSÎSJÿïdS.
Fire Insurance Stole Marble
Fire Insurance TH0S.
Fire Insurance Thé GM.A.C.
Fire Insurance Uniform Highway Rules
Fire Insurance Wrkckino Service
FIRE INSURANCE XaMZJMw AUTO THEFT
FIRE Km INSURANCE K H BOX
FIRE MACKELLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE AUTO THEFT CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
FIRE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS INSURANCE AUTO THEFT
FIRE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE
FIRE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE AUTO THEFT CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
FIRE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE AUTO THEFT Labelle
FIRE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE AUTO THEFT PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AN
FIRE McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home
Fire Mutual " Insurance
Fire Mutual Insurance
Fire Mutual Insurance NOW
Fire Retardant Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
FIRE REV.
Fire Station Council Hall Town Hall Right Rev. D.
Fire Truck Insurance
Fire Wjutual Insurance
First Annual General Council
First Assistant General Paaenger Agent
First Assistant General Paeenger Agent
First Assistant General Pasenger Agent
First Epistle General
FIRST GENERAL MEETING
First General Store
First Prize Royal Winter Fair PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY Rev J Stevenson
FISHERS FOOD CENTRE Unemployment Insurance Commission
FISHING EQUIPMENT KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO LTD FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE Hi RESIDENTIAL
FISHING TACKLE Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
Fit—Young People BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan 10:00
Five Insurance
Five Insurance Co rs
Five Ministerial Association Welcomes Rev. Ellis Radford Hospital Auxiliary Meeting INDIANS BICOMt
Five Star General
Fiwiim Free Methodist Rev. D.N. Bridge
FJNNIE General Manager
FLANNEL SHIRTS FANCY PULLOVERS X MARRIED INSURANÇE CONTINENTAL LIFE SWEATERS
Flint Engineer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tai 647-2764 Morning Worsh
Flit INSURANCE CO Eetablleh
Flower Shop ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev
FLOWERS McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE
FLOWERS MclEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIAI - AUTO
FLOWERS Standard Church Shawville Rev.
FLOWERS United Church McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
Flyers Lewes McGuire Chris MacIntyre Jeff GObons Gordon McGWtvroy Chad Routirfte
Fondation du Parc Leslie Annual General Meeting NOTICE OF MEETING La Fondation du Parc Leslie PARC
Food Gordon T. Paul INSURANCE Special Fertilizer
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Re/Max Direct Inc.
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Zhnisy LUNCH AVAILA
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Zhtiisy Re/Max Dire
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology ZKxiisy Re/Max Dire
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology /ho
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology ACHILLES /hnisy Wate
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology ACHILLES Gagné Isabe
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology ACHILLES Zhnisy Wate
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology C260 Heath Rd
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Dr. ETIENNE PALERME
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Entreprise Sauriol
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Finition
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Gagné Isabelle Patry
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Gil Cluff Septic Ser
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology J. MA YER ENTERPRISE
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology jpTTHP Sable & Gravi
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology KEYNETZ
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology KY.M Available
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Poste
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Sieve
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Zfooisy Steve
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Zhaisy Steve
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Zhn i E»y Excavation
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Zhnis [RUCTION INC i
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Zhnisy Horses
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Zhnisy Steve
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Zhoisy Steve
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Zhraisy Steve
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Zhtiisy Steve
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Zhuisy
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Zhuisy Steve
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology ZKoisy Steve
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology ZKti
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology «I* Zhni&y Re/Max Di
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection A
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection A Biotechnology
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection A Biotechnology GIB
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection A Biotechnology Excavation Excavati
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection A Biotechnology DAVID
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection A Biotechnology Dr. ETIENNE PALERME
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection A Biotechnology Gil Cluff Septic Ser
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection A Biotechnology OIS
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection A Biotechnology R. PECK Entreprise S
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection A Biotechnology Steve
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection A Biotechnology Zhaisy Steve
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection A Biotechnology Zhn
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection A Biotechnology Zhnisy KEYNETZ
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection A Biotechnology Zhoisy Sieve
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection A Biotechnology Zhoisy Steve
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection A Biotechnology ZKuisy Développe*»*»
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection S Biotechnology
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection S Biotechnology Steve
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation__
FOR RENT General Electric
FOR RENT Seeking Chris
FOR RENT United Church Mrs Edith Robinson 8121XM20 SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH Rev. Owen McPherson
FOR SALK Fine General Purpose Team
Forbes of Mutual Fire Insurance
FORBES UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Ford Dealer Toiletries-Stationery Insurance Hairdresser Best Wishes
Ford McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE BAPTIST CHURCH FIRE AUTO LIFE
Ford R.M.L. Insurance Ellard Kennedy Repair Mountainview Turf Farm Young
Ford Service ANGLICAN Rev.
Ford Service North Clarendon Parish Rev. K. Bolton
Ford Service Pentecostal Assemblies Rev.
Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils J. Pu Wilson Clarendon Circuit Rev.
Ford Valley Mutual General Insurance River View Inn Labatrs
Foreign Marine Insurance
FORESTRY TIRES Firestone Forestry General s407.95
Fori Coulonge & Davidson Rev Fr N Guillemette
Former M P Appointed Sheriff QUE SHAWVILLE Gordon T. Paul INSURANCE RAMSAY S VARNISH General
Fort-Coulonge Standard Church Waltham Pastor Rev. Harold
Fortin & Legault Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark’s Comers
FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE - NOTARY Rev Rchard Gray
FORTIN Standard Church Shswville Rev.
FOU SALE—One Top Buggy Clarendon United Churches Rev. A.
FRAAS J General Agents
Fraser WESLEYAN METHODIST Shawvllle Rev.
FRASERS GENERAL MOTORS SALES
Frday CampbeFs Bay United Rev Angus MacDonald
Fred Wesleyan Methodist Church Rev.
Free Delivery Free Storage Free Insurance
Free Delivery General Store Phçne
FREE ESTIAAATES McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE
FREE ESTIMATE GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE WOOD-FIRED HOT WATER HEATING Entreprise Sauriol
FREE ESTIMATE GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE WOOD-FIRED HOT WATER HEATING SATELLITES Entreprise Saurio
FREE ESTIMATES D & D AUTO WRECKERS McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE 24 Hour Towing Service
FREE ESTIMATES G CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Fort Coulonge St. Pierre Rev. D.N. Bridge R
FREE ESTIMATES G m CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev.
FREE ESTIMATES GAGNON & DRAPEAU AVOCATS - LAWYERS McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE Fine
FREE ESTIMATES McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE
FREE ESTIMATES McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE C. DUFAULT DISTRIBUTION A Fireplaces
FREE ESTIMATES Standard Church Shawville Rev.
FREE ESTIMATES” ST JOHN EVANGELIST CAMPBELLS BAY Rev.
FREE ESTIMATE] GENERAL CONTRACTOR G WOOD-FIRED HOT WATER HEATING 6 DAVID
FREE INSURANCE T Roof
FREE INSURANCE RENFREW HOME FUtMSHNKS LID.
FREE Lutheran Rev. C Kappet ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
Free Methodist Rev Fr
Free Methodist Campbell Bay John Foley Rev Stuart Marptoc
FREE METHODIST CAMPBELL‘S BAY Rev. Edith Mamprize
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Campbell’s Bay Rev. Maurice
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Campbell’s Bay Rev. Maurice Vannest
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Campbell’s Bey Bristol Charge Rev Ed
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev Edith Mainprtze
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev Edith Mamprize
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev Edith Matnprize
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev.
FREE METHODIST CHURCH REV. A. H. FERRY Church
FREE METHODIST CHURCH REV. A. H. PERRY Church
FREE METHODIST CHURCH REV. A. H. PERRY THE HON.
Free Methodist Church Rev. Edith
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. Edith Main
Free Methodist Church Rev. Edith Mainpnze
Free Methodist Church Rev. Edith Mainprise Campbell
Free Methodist Church Rev. Edith Mainprize Campbell
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. Edith Mainprtze
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. Edith Malnprize
Free Methodist Church Rev. Edith Mamprize Campbell
Free Methodist Church Rev. Edith Matnpnze
Free Methodist Church Rev. Edith Maxnprize Campbell
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. Edith Melnprtze
Free Methodist Church Rev. Edith Moinprize Campbell
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. Edith MSn
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. Eÿtth Metaprize
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. R
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. R.
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W. R. Lehnes Church
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W. R. Lohnes Church
Free Methodist General Conference Evangelist
Free Methodist Rev
Free Methodist Rev Ff
Free Methodist Rev Fr Jean-Paul Rochefort
Free Methodist Rev Fry
Free Methodist Rev. D. NT.
Free Methodist W Wesleyan Compters Bay Rev Roger McQwar 648-2067 Mommg Worshp & Sunday School Tue
FREE TRIP General Duller
Free-Will General Store
FRENCH BAPTIST CHURCH Otter Lake THE FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
FRESH Rev.
Fresque 683-2608 WorshpServce Our Lady of Perpetual Hafc> Rev AT.
FRIDAY Campbell* Ray Pastoral Charge REV.
FRIDAY Quyoa Resterai Charge REV.
FRIDAY REV.
Friendly Singing Church Holiness Movement Church Shawvllle Pastor* Rev. Marion Gilmer
Friendly Singing Church SHAWVILLEUNITED CHURCHES Rev.
Friendship Club Zion Lutheran Ladies Aid Rev Kappas
Frl WESLEYAN METHODIST Shawville Rev.
FROATi & SONS Rev. R G Ellis
FROATS A SONS GENERAL INSURANCE Phone IH CALL CAMPBELL
Front Justin Carson Darcy Andtay Chris MocKech
Front St. W„ Toronto General Dry Batteries of Canada Ltd. TRADE-IN DEPT.
FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Calumet Island St# Anne Rev Fr Marc L Gauthier
FRY S COCOA Gordon T. Paul Insurance
Ftewa* Company PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev.
FUEL OIL WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
FUEL Oil - DIESEL OIL FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE Ft EE FURNACE CLEANING
FUEL OIL North Clarendon Parish THE REV.
FUEL OIL SHAWVILLf Quyoit Parish REV.
FULL GENERAL &
Fund Quyon Mr, McColgan
Funeral Director General News
Funeral Home André Pilon 623-5194 623-24 Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas
Funeral Home Rev Roch Gelding
Funeral Home Rev.
Funeral Homes Pontiac Home Bakery W.A. Hodgins Store Rowat Insurance Carmichael
Funeral of Rev. Fr
Funeral Parlor HT THE REV.
FUR STORAGE & INSURANCE Complete Dry Cleaning and Laundry Service Suedes
FUR STORAGE & INSURANCE Mr. Charest
FUR STORAGE & INSURANCE On
FURNACE INSURANCE GARAGE
Furnace Sales & Installation • Cleaning & Repairs • Duct Work • Insurance Contracts
FURNITURE & APPLIANCE STORE BRISTOL CHARGE Rev. Donald
FURNITURE & APPLIANCE STORE Rev M.J. Wingle
Furniture" GENERAL STORE
F«n#y Night Bristol R,dg* Rev. David
G INSURANCE AGENCY
G & S General Store
G & ShawviLL3 United Church Rev A.
G T C FOUND Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual Help Rev. AT.
Ganca Life Insurance Company
Ganca Lite Insurance
GARAGE General Repairs
Garage Wesleyan Methodist Church Rev.
Garage Wesleyan Methodist Church Rev. H. Kielty
Garica Life Insurance Company
Garicj Life Insurance Company
Gatineau Power Co .... General Supply Co .......
GE Auditor-General Officer
GENERAI INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service
General
General Caldwell
General Fair
General Heritage
General Hospital
GENERAL McC''REDIE & HODGINS Note
GENERAL McCREDIE & HODGINS.
GENERAL Proprietor
General "
General "Motors of Canada Ltd haa
GENERAL & MAJOR REPAIRS Centennial Greetings CONFECTIONERY
General * Motors Instalment Plan
General A.J.G.D.
General Accident
General Accident Assurance Co.
General Accident Assurance Co. of Canada Policy
General Account
General Accounting
General Accounting Get
General Accounting Section
General Accounting Tel
General Acet
General Acoe-tic Co
General Administration County Council
General Administration Police Services Eire Protection Streets
General Administration Public Protection
General Admiral Hans Georg Friedeburg
General Advertiser
General Affairs
GENERAL After
General Ag
General Agent
General Agent Confederation Life Ass’n Shawville
GENERAL AGENT D. & J. SADLIER & CO.
General Agent Fame Fe Ry
General Agent Rant
General Agents
General Agents At Cam
General Agent»—MW
General Agree-process
General Agreement of Trade
General Agricultural Agent
General Agricultural Agent SASKATOON.—W.
General Agricultural Merit
General Agricultural Sciences
General Agricultural Situation
General Agrkeltnral SASKATOON.—W.
General Ah-
General Air Service
General Airways
General Alexander Brusiloff
General Allenby’s
General Amenta Montreal Capital
General Amoa
General An- Hospital
General and Marine Hospital
General and Special Prize Lists
General Anderson’s
General Anglican Synod
General Animal* Insurance Co.
General Animals Insurance
General Animals Insurance Co.
GENERAL ANIMALS'' INSUB RANCE COMPANY OF CANADA
GENERAL ANIMALS'' INSÜR 1
GENERAL ANIMALS* INS IR
GENERAL ANIMALS* INSUR.
General Annual
General Annual Assembly V & S Tuesday
General Annual Meeting
General Antinor Fermin
General Appeals
General Appllcatlor—Archie Macfarlane
General Army
General Arridmt A
General Arts
General Arts & Science
General Arts & Science (1-year
General Arts & Science PUBLIC NOTICE TUES.
General Arts & Science TUES
General Arts & Science • Motive Power Technician
General Arts A Science TUES„ FEB.
General Arts and Science
General Arts and Science Program
General As-of
General Assc.nV
General Assemblies
General Assembly
General Assembly Dominion
General Assembly Older Persons
General Assembly—The U.S.
General Assessment Fees
General Assessment Government Grants Federal Grant Others SHAWVILLE SHOPPING PLAZA
General Assessment Int
General Assizes
GENERAL AUDIENCE P Midnight Express Missing Cousin/Cousine
GENERAL AUDIENCE Snowball Express Strawberry Shortcake
General Auto
General Auto and Tractor Supply
General Auto and Trnclni Supply
General Auto Supply
General Aver- Evangelist Catholic church
General Awem
General Aylmer School Board
General Aylmer School Commission
General Baden P
General Baden Powell
General Bailor
General Baines
General Banking
General Banking B
General Banking B Farmers'' Business Solicited
General Banking Ba#ln
General Banking Baelneas Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Timothy
General Banking Baelnen# Transacted
General Banking Basinets Transacted
General Banking Basinets Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Farm Fencing
General Banking Baslness Transacted Farmers Bualneas Solicited Money
General Banking batineiitransaeted GEO.
General Banking bmlnewtraneaeteA
General Banking bmloes*transacted
General Banking Bnslnes* Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking Bu*in6ss Transacted
General Banking Buaine&n Transacted
General Banking Bueinea* Transacted
General Banking Buelneee Transacted Farmer
General Banking Buelnes Farmer
General Banking Bueluew Transacted
General Banking Bumlncm* Transacted
General Banking buMneea
General Banking Bunin
General Banking Bunine** Transacted
General Banking burines*transacted GEO.
General Banking Burine»
General Banking Bus Farmers Business Solicited Transacted
General Banking Bush F .timers Business Solicited
General Banking Busim Farmers
General Banking Busin Farmer
General Banking Businc»
General Banking Busine#
General Banking Business
General Banking Business Money Collected.
General Banking Business Tranaaeted
General Banking Business Transacted
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Monçy
General Banking Business Transacted F
General Banking Business Transacted F armer* Business Solicited Money
General Banking Business Transacted Fanners Business Solicited P W MURPHY
General Banking Business Transacted Farinent Business Solicited Place
General Banking Business Transacted Farmer
General Banking Business Transacted Farmer* Business Solicited H.C.W.BRAITHWAITE - PRINCIPAL
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers BusineMsSolicited ; Carving Sets
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Busines
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicit*
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited AT ALL OFFICES Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Campbells Boy
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Cow Ease Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Denistry
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited DENTISTRY
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Farm Fencing
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited i Food Choppers
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Irons
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited P W MURPHY
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Pearline
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Place
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Poultry Netting
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited PRATT
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited PRATT’S FOOD
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Sale
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Skates
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Buslne*
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers'' Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers'' Business Solicited INSPECTORS
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers'' Business Solicited Warm Weather
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers* Business Solicited S
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers»* Business Solicited INSPECTORS
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited BANKING BY MAIL.
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited INSPECTORS C
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited INSPECTORS XV.
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmery Business
General Banking Business Transacted Farmer»’ Business Solicited HARDWARE Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farthers’ Business Solicited HARDWARE Money
General Banking Business Transacted Money
General Banking Business Transacted Parmer* Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transactor
General Banking Business Transat
General Banking Business Trunsaeted
General Banking Business Ttnnsacted
General Banking Busings Transactvd
General Banking Buslncs
General Banking Buslne** Transacted Farmers Business Solicited P W MURPHY
General Banking Buslnese Transacted
General Banking Buslnesn Transacted
General Banking Buslnew Transacted
General Banking Buslno#
General Banking Buslno* Trans
General Banking Busmen* Transacted Farmers B
General Banking Busmens Transacted
General Banking bustne*stransacted
General Banking Butine** Trannactgd Farmer
General Banking Butine** Transacted Farmer* IUi
General Banking Butine*»
General Banking Butine*» Transacted
General Banking Butines* Transacted
General Banking Butines* Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking butines*transacted
General Banking Butlneee Transacted
General Banking Buxines* Trammeled Farmer*
General Banking Buxines* Transacted FAimers''Business Solicited
General Banking bu«1
General Banking bu«Ineestransacted OBO.
General Banking Bu»lnen8 Transacted
General Banking Hus
General Banking Hushu Train-.
General Banking Ifuslnee* Traeaacted
General Banking IUimucmh Transacted
General Banking Raalnes* Transacted
General Banking Rumines* Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking-Business Transacted
General Bankingbmlnesetransacted GEO.
General Bankingbmlness
General Bankingbnelnesstransacted GEO.
General Bankingbuilnesetraneacted CHARLES MoGBB
General Bankingbuilness
General Bankingbuilnesstraniacted GEO.BURN
General Banklngbuflneaatransaeted CHARLES McGEE.^
General Banklngbuslnesstransacted USABLM
General Banklug Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Cow Ease Money
General Banklug Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Bar
General Batil Farmers
General Beale Colvin
General Bearing Service
General Bearing Service Corp’n VÜ
General Bearing Service Ltd 7
General Berthold Von Deimllng
General Bhicksinithing Hiisiness
General Bhuksroithing Business
General Bla*
General BlacbEthim Carriages
GENERAL BLACK.SM
General Blacksinitbioi Carriages
General Blacksmit&ina Repairing
General Blacksmith
General Blacksmith ARID DBAiiDK XOT AÏ.X
General Blacksmith Hale Blames Ross Ministry
GENERAL BLACKSMITHING
General Blacksmithing Busim-sk
General Blacksmithing Carriages
GENERAL BLACKSMITHING Prescriptions
General Blacksmiths Carriages
General BlacRsmithing Carriages
General Blactiiitlm AM
General Blactsmithiai AM UMtTAL Shaw
General Blactsmithing Carriages
General Bladcsmithmg
General Blaekawithing Business Ims
General BlaeksnitUit AH IJtiUAL
General BlaeMthiii Carnages
General Blunt
General BMsntUig Post Office Inspector’s Office
General Board
General Board of Religious Education
General Boldyrev.
General Bonaparte”
General Bookkeeping
General Booth
General Booth Army
General Boott’e Life
General Botha
General Boulanger
General Brock Hotel Company Limited
General Brock Hotel Open Golf Tournament
General Bruce Hamilton
General Brusiloff
General BrusilofT
General Budget Highlights There
General Bullet
General Bulo
General Bunking Business Transacted
General Bunking Buslnes* Transacted Farmers* Business Solicited
General Bunking Butine** Transacted
General Business
General Business Diploma
General Business Program Electronics Engineering Algonquin College
General Bust Office
General BuV
General By-laws
GENERAL C ONTRACTOR Specializing
General Cador
General Cadorna
General Call
General Campus
General Canada
General Canadian Hospital
General Care
General Care - Palliative Care Unit
General Care Nursing
General Care S Buying Sterling
General Care THANKS Unit
General Care Unit
General Care Unit Staff
General Caring Cana
General Carl
General Castelnau
General Cat
General CdUncil
General Cec
General Cemetery
General Certificate of Education
General Chamber of Com-
General Chapter
General Chittenden
General Christian De Wet
General Church
General Claude
General Clean-up
General Clean-up ASPHALT SHINGLES INSUL-BRIC SIDING ROLL ROOFING HAY FORK ROPES GARDENING TOOLS
General Clean-up MARIUS GENDREAU
General Clean-up Note
General Cleanliness Everywhere Noticeable
General Clei
GENERAL CLERK
General Colltorne
General Commercial Manager
General Commercial Space
General Commission
General Committee
General Compton
General Con-
General Conditions
General Conference
General Contracting Firm
GENERAL CONTRACTOR
GENERAL CONTRACTOR & SPECIALIST RBQ
GENERAL CONTRACTOR ANTIQUE REFINISHING & REPAIRS AUTOMOTIVE SALES &
GENERAL CONTRACTOR AUCTIONEERING SERVICES ADVi G rONNTMUrTION Auctioneering Services
General Contractor Brvson Sales & Leasing Specialist Phone
General Contractor Construction
General Contractor CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Construction
General Contractor Data Archiving
General Contractor District
GENERAL CONTRACTOR G ESTIMATION GRATUITE
GENERAL CONTRACTOR G WOOD-FIRED HOT WATER HEATING
General Contractor Gagné Isabella Patry Laflamme & Associés Notaires &
General Contractor Gagné Isabelle Retry Laflamme & Associés Notaires &
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÊN CLEANING SUPPUES
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÊN ESTIMATION GRATUITE
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE INTERNET SERVICES
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE INTERNET SERVICES FORESTERIE
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE INTERNET SERVICES FORESTERIE - FORESTERS KEYNETZ R. PECK
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE INTERNET SERVICES WELL DRILLING
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE INTERNET SERVICES WELL DRILLING JR DRILLING CO.
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE Ministère des Ressources
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE MONUMENTS
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE MONUMENTS R. PECK Pontiac^ Monuments È Lloyd & Marj Hodgins
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE NOTAIRE - NOTARY INTERNET SERVICES
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE NOTAIRE - NOTARY Mountainview Turf Farm Muncipalité de La Pèche Pétrole
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE NOTAIRE - NOTARY__
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE NOTAIRE- NOTARY DAVID
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE NOTAIRES - NOTARIES DAVID
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE OTAIRE - NOTARY
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE WOOD-FIRED HOT WATER HEATING ESTIMATION GRATUITE
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE WOOD-FIRED HOT WATER HEATING ESTIMATION GRATUITE / FREE ESTIMATE DAVID
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE |
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE | Emplois
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE | MONUMENTS NOTAIRES - NOTARIES WOOD-FIRED HOT WATER HEATING DAVID
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GENERALE | SATELLITES NOTAIRE - NOTARY
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE"
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE" IB L TO*» NOTAIRE NOTARY Beachburg
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE"1
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE"| SATELLITES FIREWOOD PROCESSING - SALES
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE-]
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALËl
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALÊT NOTAIRE - NOTARY
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE]
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE] FORESTERIE - FORESTERS AGRICULTURAL SERVICE INTERNET SERVICES Forester
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE] MONUMENTS
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE^
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE^ IE INTERNET SERVICES WELL DRILLING Ordre
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE^ INTERNET SERVICES Ion KEYNETZ Finition
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE^ NOTAIRE
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE^ NOTAIRE - NOTARY NOTAIRE - NOTARY VETERINARY SERVICES R. PECK & A Mire
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE^ TASTE THE DIFFERENCE
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE^ | ESTIMATION GRATUITE
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE^ | ESTIMATION GRATUITE / FREE ESTIMATE]
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALË~
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÈNÉRALË~ MONUMENTS Toll Free
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALÏT Z C DAVID
General Contractor Gil Cluff Septic Service
General Contractor Gil Cluff Septic Service Les
General Contractor Gil Cluff Septic Service P Monuments
General Contractor Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac
General Contractor Gil Cluff Septic Service Quel
General Contractor Gil Cluff Septic Service Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
GENERAL CONTRACTOR INSURANCE
General Contractor On Selected In-Stock Software Titles
General Contractor On Selected In-Stock Software Titles www.pontiaccomputers.com
General Contractor Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
General Contractor Products
General Contractor Sales
General Contractor Sales & Leasing Specialist
General Contractor Sales & Leasing Specialist Phone
General Contractor Spirit
General Contractor Suies & Leasing Specialist Rhone
General Contractor UPHOLSTERY Messages
GENERAL CONTRACTOR Woodworking Machine Operators Full-time
GENERAL CONTRACTORG | WEEKLY NEWS AND ADVERTISING |
General Contractors
General Contractors A
General Contractors C était
General Contractors Dave R. Bennett CATTLE BUYER Pontiac Council Fort Coulonge
General Contractors ERNIE’S AUTO BODY
General Contractors Fort Coulonge
General Contractors Hwy
General Contractors MacKILUCAN &
General Contractors PROMUTUEL MUTUAL OWNED AND
General Contractors RBO
General Contractors RENCONTRE DE SKI DE FOND CLUB DE GOLFE
General Contractors Trait
General Contractors We
General Contractors WE LL PAY THE TAX
General Convenor
General Convention of Technical Education
General Coun- South
General Coun- VAITHP
General Council
General Council Council
General Council of
General Council of Edinburgh University
General Council of Ephesus
General Council of the Bar Association
General Council of the Independent Labour Party
General Council of United Church
General Council of United Church Meets
General Council United Church of Canada
General Council World Council of Churches Executive
General Count
General Count Gottlieb Von Haeseler
General Court
General Cronje
General Cronje’*
General Cronjo’s
General Custer
General Danford Lake
General Davidson’s
General De Galllffet
Général de la Prevention des Incendies*
General De Wet
General De- Clarendon;
General Dealers
GENERAL DEDUCTIONS.
General Deepest
General Delburn
General Delegation
General Delivery
General Delivery Shewville
General Dennis Lucas
General Deportment
General Dept
General Dessallnes
General Development Syndicate
General Devila
General DeWet
General Dickson Glin
General Director
General Director Global Outreach
General Director Global Outreach Incorporated Sponsored
General Director Secretary-treasurer Qntuifc CENTURY 21 MACINTYRE Toll Free
General Directorate of Finance
General Directors
General Diseases
General Doihara’s
General Donald Cutler
General Douglas
General Douglas Mac Arthur
General Douglas Mac-Arthur
General Douglas MacArltiur
General Douglas MacArthur
General Dry Batteries
General Dry Goods
General du Cane
General Du Mouriez
Général du National Bank Funds
General du Qué
General Dual
General Dunking Business Transacted
General Dunking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited Money
General Dunking Du si
General Duty
General Duty Clerks
General Duty Clerks There
General Duty Nurses
General Duty SéhkTCitizen
General Duty Senior CHtzana’ Home CampbeTa Bay
General Duty Senior Citizens’ Home
General Duty Senior Citizen’s Home
General Dwight
General Dwight Eisenhower
General Dynamics
General Dynamics Corpora de
General E
General E*fn
General Economic Structure
General Editor
General Education and Academic Support Department
General Education Board
General Education Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
General Eikl Tojo
General Eisenhower
General Electric
General Electric Original
GENERAL ELECTRIC Tel
GENERAL ELECTRIC & BEACH STOVES
General Electric & Frigidaire Appliances
General Electric & Frigidaire Appliances Sales & Service
GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALTS & SERVICE AIR CONDITIONING
General Electric 1 Frigidaire Appliances
GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE AFFlIANCES EDGAR L ALLARD B.A.
General Electric A Frigidaire Appliances
GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES Aylmer East
GENERAL ELECTRIC AGENTS FOR:
General Electric AM/FM Portable Radio Kodak Instamatic-X
General Electric Appliances RADIOS IRONS HEATING PADS TOASTERS G.E. KETTLES WASHERS
GENERAL ELECTRIC Automatic Dryer
General Electric Automatic Washer
General Electric Bargain
GENERAL ELECTRIC BEACH STOVES & OIL BURNERS BEATTY BROS.
General Electric Co,
General Electric Co.
General Electric Company
General Electric Company of Education # Education
General Electric Company the
General Electric Company’s
General Electric Corand
GENERAL ELECTRIC Dishwasher
General Electric Electric
General Electric Forum
General Electric Fridge
GENERAL ELECTRIC FRIDGE.
General Electric GEO. HYNES
General Electric Hoir Carier Set Con Opener Knife
General Electric Immigration
General Electric Lamp Bulbs
GENERAL ELECTRIC LINT MASter .wringer
General Electric Metropolitan Vickerr
General Electric Municipality Valuation Roll
General Electric Put
General Electric Radio
GENERAL ELECTRIC RADIOS
GENERAL ELECTRIC Ranges
General Electric Refrigerator
General Electric Research Laboratories
General Electric Rotary Ironer
General Electric Rotary Ironer Mrs McIntyre
General Electric Rotary Ironer NOW
GENERAL ELECTRIC S Bristol
General Electric S Frigidaire Appliances
GENERAL ELECTRIC S GREATEST REFRIGERATOR Pontiac Dairy Phone
General Electric Science Forum
General Electric Science WHAT SCIENCE
General Electric SMALL APPLIANCES
General Electric Stove
General Electric Stove;
GENERAL ELECTRIC STOVES
GENERAL ELECTRIC T V
General Electric TOO
GENERAL ELECTRIC TORCAN PORTABLE Fan-Heater THERMOSTAT-CONTROLLED Fan-Heater TORCAN DELUXE Fan-Heat
General Electric TV
General Electric Twin Brnsh
General Electric Twin Brush Floor Polishers Spec.
General Electric Two Week Special On Roto-Coid Refrigerator
General Electric Two Week Special On Roto-Cold Refrigerator
General Electric Vacuum Cleaner
GENERAL ELECTRIC Victoria Ave
General Electric Washer
General Electric Washing Machine
GENERAL ELECTRIC WRINGER
General Electric’s
General Electronic Records Inc.
General Emilio Mola
General Engineering
General Engineering Plant
General Equipment
General European Traffic Agent
General Evatt
General Excellence
General Executive
General Executive Committee
General Executive Meeting
General Expenses Bond Interest Wartime Inventory Reserve
GENERAL EXPENSES.
General Explosives Company
General Fan
General Farm Equipment
General Farm Hand
General Farm Power
General Farm Power Fairbanks-Morse
General Farm Repairs New
General Fat Steers
General Federation
General Field Marshal Erwin Rommel
General Fire Ins
General Fire Protection
GENERAL First Quality Flour
General Fiumara
General Flagler
General Foch
General Foch’s
General Foods
General Foods By Arthur Pointer JITTER AftttoO Good Story-Teller Pretty
General Foods Corporation
General Foods Cummings
General Foods Limited
General Foods MAITRE D INSTANT COFFEE 10
General Foods Spc-fcsM
General Foods Spe- C
General Forest Management Plans
GENERAL FORWARDEB.
GENERAL FORWARDE^,EXrRj
General Foulkos
General Fox
General Fran-
General Franchet
General Francisco Franco
General Francisco Franco’s Issue No.
General Franco
General Franco’s Govern-Diplomatic
General Freight Agent
General Freight Agent Through Tra.T.c.
GENERAL FREIGHT CARRIER
GENERAL FREIGHT CARRIER Wyman
General Freight Traffic Manager
General Frenchs
General FT
GENERAL Full WARDER
General Fund
General Funds
General Gilles Lan-
General Gilles Lan- Outside
General Gilles Lanteigne Moved
General Gobin
General Goods
General Gordon
General Gordons Fate
General Gouglas MacArthur—all
General Gourand
General Grace Hospital
General Grace ¦ Hospital
General Grand Chapter Committee Member
General Grant
General Greeley
General Greenly
General Greet
General Groceries
GENERAL GROCERIES AND PROVISIONS
General Groceries Large Stock
General Groceries Plumes
General Grocery
GENERAL GROCERY Store
General Gronje
General Guide
General Guph
General H n Insurance Association Meeting
General Haig
General Haig’s
General Hall
General Halo Hal
General Hanking
General Hanking Bn-
General Hanking Business
General Hanking Business Transacted
General Hanking Business Transacted Fanners
General Hanking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
General Hanking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Hanking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Hanking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited INSPECTORS
General Hanking Butine** Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Campbells Bay
General Hanking Hu
General Hanking Hu*inc*s Transacted Farmers ILmlness Solicited Shot Guns
General Hanking Husiness Transacted
General Hanking Ittislncs
General Happiness
General Happy
General Hardware
GENERAL HARDWARE SHAWVILLE HARDWARE Teachers Wanted
General Harlngton Ho
General Hcspltal
General Headquarters
General Health Service
GENERAL Health Service Write
General Heating Co.
General Hector Macdonald Suicides
General Herein
General Heritage College
General Heritage College P.O.
General Hermann Goering
General Hermann Wilhelm Goering
General Hertzog
General High Risk
General Higher Temperatures
General History
General Hiver
General Hiyiklng
General Ho*
General Ho.pital
General Hoapitei
General Hob Cow
General Hoe
General Hoe* Hanson
General Hoeptd
General Home
General Home Repairs
General Honni
General Hos
General Hos-
General Hos- Lome Nephin
General Hos- Visiting
General Hos-I
General Hos-Road
General Hosital
General Hosp
General Hospi
General Hospi-
General Hospital
General Hospital "
General Hospital -
General Hospital A
General Hospital Accoucheur
General Hospital and
General Hospital and Mr.
General Hospital and Mr. Lome Neville
General Hospital and Mr. Pel-
General Hospital and Pontiac Your
General Hospital and Renfrew Victoria Hospital
General Hospital and St. Augustines Church
General Hospital and University of Ottawa
General Hospital Ann
General Hospital Auxiliary
General Hospital BMchgro.o—SwondWednwd.y
General Hospital BOY’S SWEATERS
General Hospital By ELIZABETH IIAHN
General Hospital Chantal
General Hospital Christie
General Hospital Congratulations
General Hospital Corinthian
General Hospital Cornwall
General Hospital E E-EE;
GENERAL HOSPITAL Goderich
General Hospital Golden Age Club
General Hospital Hall
General Hospital JIUcLEAN PUB.
General Hospital June St Theresa
General Hospital Kingsbury
General Hospital Kingston
General Hospital Ladvsmith Debbie Lance Thrun
General Hospital Libcrio Gentile
General Hospital MIKE HBNNBS8Y
General Hospital Military An
General Hospital Miss Linda
General Hospital Mnttawa
General Hospital Mr
General Hospital Mr.
General Hospital Mr. Jack Wilson
General Hospital Mrs Leonard Kubuskeskie of Round Lake Centre
General Hospital Mrs Ronnie Ranee
General Hospital Mrs. Lucien Fleury Litter
General Hospital Murrells Forum
General Hospital National Anthem
General Hospital No
General Hospital Octo-
General Hospital Oshawa
General Hospital Ottawa
General Hospital Pembroke
General Hospital Pembroke Auxiliary
General Hospital Photo
General Hospital PRICE PER UNIT
General Hospital Proud
General Hospital Raymond Trudeau
General Hospital Reddy Memorial Hospital
General Hospital Rehab
General Hospital Rutlering
General Hospital School
General Hospital School If CDOFl
General Hospital School of Nursing
General Hospital School of Nursing Offers
General Hospital Sdhool
General Hospital She
General Hospital Stones of Jesus
General Hospital the
General Hospital Tuesday
General Hospital Wednesday
General Hospital Wit*
General Hospital WORK WANTED FULLY INTERIOR PAINTING
General Hospital* A
General Hospital; Lois Margaret Annabelle Mulligan
General Hospital; Sharroe
General Hospitals
General Hosptai We
General House Furnishing Goods
General House Paints
GENERAL HOUSE- RELIABLE
General Hsopital
General Hugh Mercer
General Hutton
General Hutton’s
General I Hospital
General ifr Hospital
General IL W. Law
General Information
General Information 8:45-11:15 Thorne Council April
GENERAL INFORMATION Notre
General Information Philemoq
GENERAL INFORMATION.
General Inspect Municipal Books Chick Gun Chick Rolled Oats
General Instructions
General Instrument
GENERAL INSTRUMENT T DIPLOMAT SALON
General Insurance
General Insurance HONE 111
General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE
General Insurance Shawville Shawville Mrs. Garth Graham
General Insurance - Insurance Brokers
General Insurance Act
General Insurance Agency
General Insurance Agent
General Insurance and Real Estate
General Insurance and Real Estate Ai P.O.
General Insurance and Real Estate P
General Insurance and Real Estate P.O.
General Insurance As-
General Insurance Asso- MacIntyre
General Insurance Assoc
General Insurance Assoc.
General Insurance Association
General Insurance Association 1
General Insurance Association A X
GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOCIATION ANNUAL MEETING March
General Insurance Association ATTENTION THORNE RATEPAYERS
General Insurance Association Bristol Municipality
General Insurance Association CHRISTMAS TREES
General Insurance Association Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Pontiac Electric Inc. MEMORIAL
General Insurance Association Hwy
General Insurance Association Iflf
General Insurance Association II
General Insurance Association MATHIAS
General Insurance Association of
General Insurance Association Office Valley Mutual General Insurance Association
General Insurance Association PARTY PARTY
General Insurance Association PROMUTUEL
General Insurance Association PROMUTUEL A
General Insurance Association Scholarship
General Insurance Association strong Funeral Home
General Insurance Association Style 1 Unisex Total Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622 Hwy
General Insurance Association Wishes
General Insurance Association X PARTY PARTY PARTY PARTY
General Insurance Association"
General Insurance b Phone
GENERAL INSURANCE Bristol Mine
GENERAL INSURANCE Bristol Pastoral Charge IiKv.
GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELL
GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELL S BAY 648-2114 FORTIN & LE GAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BAY 648-2114 Postal Code Pontiac County
GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BAY 648-2114 RbvV Robtaie Free Methodist
General Insurance Broker Limited
General Insurance Bursary
GENERAL INSURANCE BusifiCSS College Barred Rock Chicks
General Insurance Business
General Insurance Carried
General Insurance CIOYHIS SHOPS T Shawville Phone
GENERAL INSURANCE Ck''
General Insurance Co
General Insurance Co.
General Insurance Co. Casualty Company
General Insurance Co. Ltd ,
General Insurance Company
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phene
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone 647-3737 647-2851 PUBLI
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Rhone
GENERAL INSURANCE Dhone Ilf Shawville
GENERAL INSURANCE Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7.2*3# SHAWV
GENERAL INSURANCE Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLE Our Sale
General Insurance E "
General Insurance Farm
GENERAL INSURANCE Fine - AUTO
General Insurance Fire
General Insurance General Insurance and Real Estate P.O.
General Insurance HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting S Refrigeration General Electric A Frigid
General Insurance Hwy
General Insurance i Life
General Insurance Insurance Brokers
General Insurance Life
General Insurance Men’s Work Pants
General Insurance P.O.
GENERAL INSURANCE Phene
General Insurance PHONE
General Insurance PHONE 111 SHAWVILLE Phone Shawvllle
GENERAL INSURANCE Phone 119J SAN.TONE ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA
GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 447-252$ SHAWVILLE DR WALLACE HODGINS
General Insurance PHONE PR
General Insurance Pilgrimage
General Insurance Promutuel Valley - Valley Mutual Assurance Hwy
GENERAL INSURANCE QUYON QUE.
General Insurance SHAW VILLE PHONE
General Insurance Shawville
General Insurance Shawville DOW BREWERY LTD.
GENERAL INSURANCE Shawville Held
GENERAL INSURANCE Shawville Lionettes OFFICE 819-647*5701 POWELL
General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE
General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE 111
General Insurance Shawvllle
General Insurance STEVENS DATSUN SALES & SERVICE RUSSELL S SERVICE CENTRE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
General Insurance Sundays
General Insurance TRUDEAU S BODYSHOP
General Insurance VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO.
GENERAL INSURANCE Visitors
General Insurance Windstorm
General Insurance | Life
General Insurance'' Life
GENERAL INSURANCE.
General Interest
GENERAL INTEREST & SELF-FINANCED COURSES GENERAL INTEREST News
GENERAL INTEREST.
General International Church As-*emt.y
General Invitation DANCE
General Ivan Susloparoff
General I’ost-office
General Jackson Stephen
General Jean-Louis
General Jeanne School
General Jlu-pit
General Joe Larose
General Joffrc
General Joffre
General Jourand
General Juichl Terau*
General Julio Amd
General J^ord Roberts
General Kapustiansky
General Kelly-Kouny
General Kirchbach
General Kit
General Kitchener
General Knrapat-
General Komaroff
General Kornlloff
General Kuiopn''.km
General Kuroki’s
General Lamorque
General Land Office
General Langle de Cary
General Larry Perry
General Le Clerc
General Ledger
General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
General Legislature
General Leochl
General Leslie
General LI Tun-
GENERAL Life Assurance Company
General Line
General Literature
General Logie
General Lord Allenby
General Lord Roberts
General Lu
General Lud
General Lumsden ItUchie
General LUnklng
General M< Leod
General Mac
General Mac Arthur
General Mac Arthur’s
General Machine
General Machine Dealer
General Machinist
General Machinists Hluo
GENERAL MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS
GENERAL MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS USED CAR SALES
General Man*
General Man-
General Man- P
General Man-It
General Manage
General Manage Th# Bank ha# ISO Branche#
General Management Accountant
GENERAL MANAGER
General Manager Central Canada Exhibition Association Point Road Shopping Plaza Campbell’s
General Manager Church School
General Manager-thought
General Managers
General Managers Address
General Managers Mutual Baser ve Fund Life Association
General Manager’s
General Manager’s Address
GENERAL MANAGER’S ADDRESS In
GENERAL MANAGER’S Ifact
General Manages X
General Maneger
General Mans
GENERAL MANUFACTURER
General Manufacturing Company
GENERAL MAPLE RIDGE
General Marston C
General McArthur
General McCook
GENERAL McCREDIE & HODGINS.
GENERAL McCREDIE* HODGINS.
GENERAL MECHANICAL REPAIRS TOWING
GENERAL MECHANICS
GENERAL MECHANICS & BODY REPAIRS Mark
GENERAL MECHANICS & BODY REPAIRS Hwy
GENERAL MECHANICS & BODY REPAIRS Mark
General Med-Hospital
General Medical Council
General Medicine
General Medicine Call
General Medicine Department
General Medicine EACH THURSDAY 7:30 PM
General Medicine Martin Ben
General Meet-
General Meeting
General Meeting Bake Sale LLC Blood
GENERAL MEETING & ELECTION OF OFFICERS Bucket Truck Service Sylvia Banker Equity
General Meeting Association
General Meeting Bristol Town Hall
General Meeting By STEPHANIE MILFORD
GENERAL MEETING C CORRECTION ST Guide News Shawvllle & District Minor Hockey Association
General Meeting Élection
General Meeting Equity Reporters SHAWVILLE
GENERAL MEETING JOHN KRUEGER
General Meeting Outaouais Alliance
General Meeting Pontiac Fish and
GENERAL MEETING PONTIAC SERVICES CO-OP
General Meeting Saturday
General Meeting Shawville & District Minor
General Meeting Shawville & District SNOWMOBILE
GENERAL MEETING United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark’s Comers
General Membership
General Membership Meeting
General Mer-
General Mer- Large
General Mer- Mr. Wiman
General Mer- T OCCOrQBllC©
GENERAL MERC U AN DISE
GENERAL MERCHANDISE
General Merchandise BpH A
General Merchandise Bv
General Merchandise Oil Wm
General Merchandise Shaw
GENERAL MERCHANDISE.
General Merchandize
GENERAL MERCHANDIZE.
General Merchant
GENERAL MERCHANT Postal Code Province New Address Postal Code MAIN STREET
General Merchant ANGLICAN Rev.
General Merchants
GENERAL MERCHANTS CAMPBELL’S BAT
GENERAL MERCHANTS Bee Keeping
GENERAL MERCHANTS 3.00 Advocate
GENERAL MERCHANTS Advocate
GENERAL MERCHANTS Census Shows
GENERAL MERCHANTS Paris QUEBEC
GENERAL MERCHANTS SHAWVILLE Bristol Memorial Presbyterian Br
GENERAL MERCHANTS Shell Gasolene Red Indian
GENERAL MERCHANTS Trees Supply Water
GENERAL MERCHANTS.
General Met-
General Meters Sales & Service Pontiac.
General Middleton
General Middleton Cham
General Mill
GENERAL MILLS COUNTRY CORN FLAKES........ PINK OR WHITE RISE N’ SHINE LEMONADE.... KAM LUNCHEON MEA
General Min
General Mining Association Young Shawville Rink
General Minnie Leach
General Missionary Board
General Missionary Board of the
General Missionary Secretary
General Mitchell
GENERAL MKltCHA N T S
General Mnnng Dominion
General Mo
General Monck
General Montgomery
General Mor* the General Merchants
General Motel
General Moton Imtalment Plan
General Motor
GENERAL MOTOR S ;
GENERAL MOTOR S St. George’s
General Motor* Chevrolet-Oldsinobile Dealer W.
General Motore Instalment Plan
General Motorf Vo/v» JOHN F. KELLY Auctioneer
General Motorg Value John
General Motors
GENERAL MOTORS CHEVROLE A PRODUCT OF Shawville
General Motors Granite
General Motors Acceptance Corporation
General Motors Agency
General Motors Agent For Shawville
General Motors and Ford the Interior
GENERAL MOTORS ANNOU UNITED CHURCHES Bristol Pastoral Cm
General Motors Aoent For Shawville
General Motors Automobile Agency
General Motors Automobiles
General Motors C P GOOD CHICKS PAY BEST
General Motors Canada Limited
General Motors Canada Wide Clearance
General Motors Canada Wide Clearance LADYSMITH
GENERAL MOTORS Canada# E!
General Motors Car
General Motors Cars Including Standard Factory Equipment
GENERAL MOTORS CHEVROLET
General Motors Church
General Motors Coast-
General Motors Com WASHINGTON
General Motors Comporation
General Motors Coroorat
General Motors Corp
General Motors Corporation
General Motors Corporation board
General Motors Corporation TD
General Motors Corporation TD Canada Trust
General Motors Corporation «Registered Ti Motors Corporation.
General Motors Corporation «Registered Trademark
General Motors Corporation.
General Motors Corporation’s
GENERAL MOTORS DEALER
GENERAL MOTORS DEALER CLARENDON UNITED Rev.
GENERAL MOTORS DEALER Holiness Movement
GENERAL MOTORS DEALERS
General Motors Dealers Quebec Shaw
General Motors Diesel
General Motors Factory Warranty
GENERAL MOTORS FUTURAMA
GENERAL MOTORS Gordon Chamberlain
General Motors Griffon
General Motors Holiday Rate Break
General Motors Inndment Flam
General Motors Instair
General Motors Instalment
General Motors Instalment Mon
General Motors Instalment Plan
General Motors Instalment Plan 4
General Motors Institute
GENERAL MOTORS Let
General Motors Most
General Motors Oshava
General Motors Owner & Phone
General Motors Owner Service Policy
General Motors Owner Service Policy 1
General Motors Passenger Cars
General Motors Pays the Interest
GENERAL MOTORS PENTECOSTAL ASSEMBLY Rev
General Motors Plant
General Motors Presents
General Motors Products
General Motors Products 1
General Motors Products and Service
General Motors Products and Service Why Farmers Should Buy and
General Motors Products and Service 0 Mixed Feeds Provender Shorts Middlings Feed Flour Shur-Gain H
General Motors Products and Service Alfalfa
General Motors Products and Service Barley
General Motors Products and Service Bread Special 0 G
General Motors Products and Service Byron’
General Motors Products and Service Division No
General Motors Products and Service Hawaii
General Motors Products and Service Human
General Motors Products and Service Jos
General Motors Products and Service L
General Motors Products and Service Minutes of Clarendon School Board E August
General Motors Products and Service Mixed Feeds Provender Shorts Middlings Feed Flour Shur-G-ain Ho
General Motors Products and Service Pontiac Rural Telephone
General Motors Products and Service Popular Carnation Known Before Sixteenth
General Motors Products and Service Shawville
General Motors Products and Service Sheriff E
General Motors Products and Service Suggestions
General Motors Products and Service THE SHAWVILLE MILLING CO.
General Motors Products and Service THE SHAWVILLE MILLING GO.
General Motors Products and Service Units
General Motors Products and Service Western Canada Cattle Find Market
General Motors Products and Service White Pine
General Motors Products of Canada Ltd ,
General Motors Products Of Canada Ltd.
General Motors Products S
General Motors Products | and Service
General Motors Proving Ground
GENERAL MOTORS SALES
General Motors Sales & Service Shawville FW
General Motors Sales & Service SHAWVILLE PHONE
General Motors Sales and Service Ambulance Service Funeral Directors DEAN
General Motors Sales Corporation.
GENERAL MOTORS SHAWV1LLE MARBLE & GRANITE WORKS
General Motors Shawville Pastoral Charge
General Motors THE EQUITY SHAWVILLE
General Motors Theatre 9.00 Dragnet
General Motors Us JOE RAY
GENERAL MOTORS VAiUI
GENERAL MOTORS VALLE
GENERAL MOTORS VALU U J GORDON T PAUL
GENERAL MOTORS VALU Whitewall
General Motors Valu* SEE THEM NOW AT YOUR CHEVROLET DEALER’S ONE-STOP SHOPPING CENTRE Be
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE
General Motors Value #
General Motors Value i T
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED FORT COULONGE
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE GMC’s
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Authorized Chevrolet Dealer
General Motors Value Chevrolet
General Motors Value Chevrolet Impala Sport Sedan CHEVROLET...
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE ELGIN AT LAURIER OTTAWA TELEPHONE
General Motors Value GO
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE ISZI St Andrews Presbyterian Church Fort
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE MOOR ILLUSTRATED
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE PI W; Parisienne Vista
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Z
General Motors Value Air-Washed
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE ALE IS...
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE AT 5:20 P.M. MON THRU SAT 62 CHEVROLET JOBMASTER TRUCKS
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Authorized Dealer
General Motors Value Be
General Motors Value Bel Air
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Below
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Bristol Busy Bees Meeting
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Built-in
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE DEAN & MERRITT S Shawville General Store
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE DON’T USE IMPROPER FUSES
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Dynamic M Holiday Coupe-High-sty
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Economy^without
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Family Favorite
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE G
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE GJW#
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Going
General Motors Value H-aoeac Whitewall
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Impala Sport Coupe Chevrolet
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE July
General Motors Value Luxury
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE MAKE YOURS A ROCKET ENGINE OLDS.
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Model Illustrated
General Motors Value MR.
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Phone
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE PONTIAC DAIRY
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE RH A WVILLE POST OFFICE Due
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE S DRINK
General Motors Value SEE
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE SHAWVILLE
General Motors Value SHORT-STROKE ACTION FORGED STEEL CRANKSHAFT VALVE-IN-HEAD DESIGN MORAINE BEARI
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE T Parisienne Vista
General Motors Value V
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Visit
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Washers
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE We
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
General Motors Value Whitewall
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE.
GENERAL MOTORS VALUES PontiéC Grand* Panstenne Sport Coupé wmmtmoNESYou PEPPY PERfORMAAAŒ
GENERAL MOTORS VALUfc Whitewall
GENERAL MOTORS VALUS
GENERAL MOTORS VALUS Whitewall
GENERAL MOTORS VALUS Baseball
GENERAL MOTORS VALUt BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC
General Motors Valve
General Motors Velue
General Motors Victor Standard Victor lover Victor De lue Victor Estate Wogoi Velox Crests
General Motors W
General Motors Warranty DEMO
GENERAL MOTORS Watches
General Motors; 1957-64 Ford
General Motors—the
General Motor» Value
General Mr Perry
General Muller
GENERAL Municipal Legislation For
General Nations
General Nativity
General Nervous Shatter-
General News
General News Interesting
General News Notes
GENERAL NEWS#
GENERAL NEWS- TOO MUOfl WINE.
GENERAL NEWS.
General Nicholas Kapustiansky
General Notes
General Nui-ery M< N
General Nur-ei
General Nursery Stock
General Nursery Stock Special
General Nursing
General Obri- Waltham
GENERAL OBSERVATIONS.
General Odium
General of Engineers
General of Military District
General Office
General Office Work
General Officer
General Officer Commanding
General Officer Commanding Canadian Forces
General Oflicer Commanding
General Oku
General Olacksmitli CARRIAGE PAINTING THE SHAWVILLE ; OHAWVILLE’S
General Olivier
General Olti Commanding
General on Education Meetings
General Or-
General Ormond
GENERAL OtlNIBEH COMPANY OWN HUS ANIMAIS.
General Otter
GENERAL P
General P*rty
General Panel
General Panel High School
General Panel School of Petawawa
General Panet
General Panet High
General Panet High School
General Panet School
General Pansenger Agent
General Passenger Agent
General Passenger Department
General Passenger Traffic Manager
General Patton
General Patton’s
General Peat Office
General Peed
General Pershing
General Petal
General Pi » tenant Hospital
General Plan
General Plerco
General Plutaree Elias Galles
General Pontiac Secretary- NOTICE
General PONTIAC Transit Mix Ltd P.
General Post
General Post Office
GENERAL Post Office IVqirtnient
General Post-nice of Montreal
General Post-oliicu
General Posto Afire
General Pottery Company
General Pottery General
General Pottery Works
General Practitioners
General Prayer Meeting
General Prender- HELLS SADDLER Y HARDWARE
General Primo de Rivera’s
General Printing Ink Corporation
General Proficiency
General Proficiency Prize
General Progress First Prizes
General Progress Grade
General Progress— University
General Propaganda
General Protestant
General Protestant Hospit-time
General Protestant Hospital
General Protestant Isolation
General Provincial Committee
General Pub
General Public
General Public Agent
General Public Mon
General Public Notice Johnson
General Public QLARENDON ROLLER MILLS Manufactures High Grade Flour
General Public Welcome
GENERAL PUBLIC.
General Publishing Co- Toronto
General Publishing Co.
General Purchasing Agent
General Purpo Mares
General Purpose
General Purpose Bottom
General Purpose Botton
General Purpose Colt
General Purpose Filly
General Purpose Horse
General Purpose Horse;
General Purpose Horses
General Purpose Hubert Homer
GENERAL PURPOSE Marc
General Purpose Mare
General Purpose Mare Foal
General Purpose Mare Leather Vests FOR SALE—A
General Purpose Mares
General Purpose Single
General Purpose Single Mare
General Purpose Smiley
General Purpose Team
General Purpose Team Hubert Horner; Pair Hackney Ponies
General Quarterly Session
General Quarterly Session Leal
General Radio Service
General Radio Service Handbook
General Rankin*
General Rankin* Business Transacted FaruicrH Business Solicited Money
General Ranking
General Ranking Baslne Farmers Business
General Ranking Bueincns Transacted
General Ranking Business Transacted
General Ranking Business Transacted Farmers BusinessSolicited
General Ranking Business Transacted Funner*’ Budncss Sol
General Ranking Lutine*» Transacted Farmers Business Sol Ici
General Rate
General RATES CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING
General Ray Hnatyshyn
General Repair
General Repaire Appliances Motors
General Repaire C. H. MacLean Red & White Store
General Repairs
GENERAL REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE
GENERAL REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE Labour
General Repairs Dr.
General Repairs FÔR SALE—A
General Repairs Pelican
General Repairs PONTIAC GAS BAR Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
General Repairs SERVICE CENTRE SPECIALS
General Repairs Shell Sealed Gas
General Repairs Shell Sealed Gas and
General Repairs Shell Sealed Gas and Oils
General Repairs Shell Sealed Gas and Oils Build Fences of Fire All
General Repairs Shell Sealed Gas and Oils Felt Hats
General Repairs Shell Sealed Gas and Oils MacLeans Bedlington Terrier
General Repairs Shell Sealed Gas and Oils MacLeans Limited
General Repairs Shell Sealed Gas and Oils MacLeans Successor
General Repairs Shell Sealed Gas and Oils Parish
General Repairs Shell Sealed Gas and Oils WANTED—To Buy
General Repairs Victoria Ave
General Repairs Wrecking Srevick
GENERAL REPAIRS.
General Reserve
General Revenue
General RliukMuithing Business
General Roebuck of Ontario
General Rornilon |
General Rounder
General Rufus Ing
GENERAL RWERINTENDENT.
GENERAL S
General S.-JSS.OT
General SADC Pontiac CFDC Box 425,14 Route 148 Campbell
General Sailor
General Sales
General Sales Agent
General Sales Agreement Acetylene
General Sales Eaton Co.
General Sales Manager
General Sales Manager of Surgenor Pontiac & Buick
General Sales Manager Ottawa
General Sales Manager Tel
General Sam
General Sam Houston
General Samsanovici
General Sanaaier
General Sanitation
General Saves Country | Vice-Presidents
General Scarlett
General Scholarships RCMP
General School Board
General School Municipality
General School Supplies HOME
General Schreyer
General Scientific Co Clarke Irwin & Co.
General Search Committee
General Secretarial Program
General Secretarial Skills L Please
General Secretarial Skills NOTICE Dr. Catherine Ohayon
General Secretary
General Secretary Program
General Section
General Securities Corporation
General Seeley
General Servant Apply
General Service
General Service Shawville
General Service TODAY
General Session
General Sessions
General Sheridan
General Sherman
General Sherman Was Nervous
General Ship
General Shop
General Si Mary
General Sickles
General Sir
General Sir Archibald Hunter
General Sir Archibald Maeduuneil
General Sir Archibald Waveil
General Sir Archibald Wavell
General Sir Arthur
General Sir Douglas
General Sir John
General Sir Red
General Sir Sam Hufhes
General Sir Sam Hughes
General Slocum
General Slocunt
General Smith-Dorrien
General Smuts
General Snow Tires Delco Batteries Furniture Ltd.
General Society
General Solar Inc.
General Solicitor Law Department Canadian National Railways P.O.
General Solicitor PO
General Solicitor PO Box
General Solid- Commission Counsel
General Spry
General Staff
General Staff’s
General Standard Church Shawville Rev.
General Standards Standards
General Standing-C.
General Statement
General Statement FF
GENERAL STATEMENT LIABILITIES.
GENERAL STATEMENT.
General Statistics Branch
GENERAL STEEL
GENERAL Steel Belt Radial
General Steel Th
General Steel Ware
GENERAL STEEL WARES
General Steel Wares Ltd and
General Steel Wares Ltd and Moffats Ltd.
General Steel Wares Ltd.
General Steel Wares Ltd. and Moffats Ltd #
GENERAL STEEL WARES Products
General Steel Works
General Stem
General Stock
General Store
General Store MORLEY HODQINS STORE Has Now
General Store Phone 29 COULONGE FORT
General Store ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH
General Store Shawville Phone
General Store Shawville Phone
GENERAL STORE & GASOLINE OUTLET
GENERAL STORE & GASOLINE OUTLET LIVESTOCK FOR SALE USED FURNITURE
General Store & Restaurant
General Store 1
General STORE A General Banking
General Store Also
General Store and
General Store and Gavan’s Hotel
General Store and Post Office Mac Janet
General Store Because
General Store Beer
General Store BOX
GENERAL STORE BRISTOL
GENERAL STORE Bristol Mines
GENERAL STORE BUSINESS FOR SALE
GENERAL Store Business In Bristol Township
General Store Cabines
General Store Cabinets
General Store Cabinets MINISTERING
General Store Cabmen
General Store Cabnets
GENERAL STORE Centennial Greetings Centennial Dollar
General Store Cofpyation Munlclptie de Camp
General Store Cold Beer & Wine Bristol Mines
General Store D
General Store Delivery Shawville É #
General Store Electrical Contractor Phone
General Store EVERY WALK OF LIFE SINCE T B Î
General Store FREE DELIVERY
General Store FREE DELIVERY Shawville PHONE
General Store From
General Store Girl
General Store Groceries
General Store Grocery
General Store Groceteria
General Store Groceteria - Dry Goods Shoes
GENERAL STORE IN BRISTOL Mines
General Store Jean Guy & Annette Larivière Épicerie Picard General Store
General Store L 03 Art Turin
GENERAL STORE Ltd.
General Store M & S Ceramics Marcotte
General Store Mayor & Counsellors
General Store Mrs Norman Mullen
General Store O Keefe’s Ale
GENERAL STORE ON HIGHWAY Hamilton
General Store on Mart
General Store Otter Lake
General Store Ph
General Store Phone
General Store Phone 29 DOW IttWtRY LIMITED Montreal
General Store Picanoc Road
General Store POINTS THE WAY
General Store Pub-
General Store Pub-Big Print Phone Book
General Store Publish
General Store Publishing
General Store Publishing Carol
General Store Publishing Gardens
General Store Publishing Hou
General Store Publishing House
General Store Publishing House Inc,
General Store Publishing It’s
General Store Publishing Prenez
General Store Publishing Tax Service
General Store Publishing Thorne Lake
General Store Qet
General Store Quyon Main St
General Store Randy s Restaurant Gord Cavanaugh B.J. MaheraJ Trucking Pontiac Mallard Fish 4 Game C
General Store Rang
GENERAL STORE S Insurance Agent
General Store Sbawville
General Store ShawviHe THE LIBERAI PARTY
General Store Shawvill*
General Store Shawvillc Phone 29 SHAWVILLE
General Store SHAWVILLE
General Store SHAWVILLE Merton Glenn H.l
General Store SHAWVILLE Phone
General Store SHAWVILLE A. LORAINE GARRISON Your Demohstrator
General Store SHAWVILLE Free Delivery
General Store SHAWVILLE Free Delivery SHAWVILLE W/
General Store SHAWVILLE Iron
General Store SHAWVILLE Open
General Store SHAWVILLE Phone
General Store SHAWVILLE Refreshments
General Store SHAWVILLE Shawville PHONE
General Store Shawville Shawville SIXSTEPS
General Store SIX DAYS A WEEK
General Store SL Laurent Video
General Store St. Laurent Video
General Store Stark’s Corners W.A.
General Store Supplies
General Store Vision Specialists OTTAWA FREE DELIVERY
General Store We
General Store WHATABOUT
General Store*
General Store* Hardware
GENERAL STORE.
General Stores
GENERAL STORES Address BRITISH AMERICAN DYEING CO.
General Story
General Stoughton
GENERAL STOWU Coal Merchant
General STRAYED Teachers Wanted Frost
General Strike
General Stud Book
General Stud-talized
General Studies College
General Su
General Subjects LEVEL
General Sudbury Young recently Hospital
GENERAL SUl''KKlNTENOFNT
General Sumsonoff
General Sunday School
General Sup-a
General Super-
General Superin
General Superintendent
GENERAL SUPERINTENDENT Interior
General Superintendent Morning Service
General Superintendent Rev.
GENERAL SUPERINTENDENT.
General Superior
General Superiors
General Supp y Co .
General Supply
General Supply ........... Health Unit
General Supply Canada
General Supply Co
General Supply Co ...
General Supply Co of
General Supply Co of Canada 2.75; Municipal Corp.
General Supply Co Pre»ton Hodg
General Supply Co Unconsciously Jake
General Supply Co-,
General Supply Co.
General Supply Co. 525.85;
General Supply Co. Clarendon Council
General Supply Co. Hodgins Lumber Co. Wellington Smart
General Supply Co. Tanners Welding
General Supply Co. W L. Cassels Gatineau Power Pontiac Dairy Valuators
General Supply Co. W. A. Hodgins Store
General Supply Co.......
General Supply Co....... Selwyn Burton
General Supply Com- Bristol
General Supply Company
General Supply Farm Machinery
General Supply Farm Machinery and Carriage Public Notice
General Supply Motion
General Supply of Canada Ltd s
General Supply Roadmaster
General Supply-
General Supt
General Surgery
General Symons
General Synod
General Synod Scholar
General S°c-rninw
General Tariff
General Tax
General Tax Collected
General Tax Guide
General Tax Rate
General Tax Return
General Tax Special Tax
General Tax Special Tax Amusement Tax Town Hall Pool License Refunds Sale Stove
General Tax Special Tax Arrears
General Tax Special Tax Arrears C ;
General Tax Special Tax Arrears Consolidated Taxes School Taxes Dog Tax Grant—FiTe Protection Loan
General Tax Special Tax Properties
General Taxes Police
General Telephone
General Television SOLD Not So Bad Aftei
General Theo-ogical Seminary
General Theological
General Theological Seminary
General This*
GENERAL TIRE
General Trading Reg’d
General Traffic Manager
General Treasurer
GENERAL Trevanna St. Catharines
General Troop Efficiency
GENERAL TRUCKING
GENERAL TRUCKING Wallace Barber Social
General Trust
General Trust Company
General Trust Dee Bede
GENERAL TRUST GROCERY STORE
General Trust of Canada
GENERAL TRUST Shawville
General Trust • Angela’s Ladies Fashion
General UanktnRbm
GENERAL UNDERTOW.
General Union
General UNITED CHURCH
General University Entrance Scholarship
General Urrea
General Use
General Use Stallion
General Uses Militarism HE Firestone Dealer’s
GENERAL UTILITY
GÉNÉRAL V ANNUAL
General Viljeon
General Villa
General Villaret
General Vincent
General Von Kluck
General Waa''i>vcr Friends
General Wagner
General War Council
General Washington
General Wauchope
General Waveli
General Welding Works
General Werner
General William
General Wimpffen
General Winfield
General Wol-acley
General Wolfe
General Wood
GENERAL WORK---------Young
General Workers Union
GENERAL WORK—Young
General Worth
GENERAL WORTH.
General Wu
General X
GENERAL XtC
General Xur-ery Hpeclftl
General Y
General Yount
General YY
General Zurlimlvn
General ^^8 Store
General • Motors Dealer
General-In Council
General’s Department
General’s Department Bradley
GEORGE HYNES BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan Grand Mere
GEORGE O BRIEN PrtOPlLETOR GENERAL FORWARDER
George Washington Stories Fire Insurance
Gera Insurance Agency
Gérance Standard Church Shawville Rev.
GERRY S TV SERVICE PRESBYTERIAN Rev. T.A. Pollock
Gifts 647-5632 Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
GIFTS REV.
Gifts Rowat Insurance SHAWVILLE Monday
Gilbert Lemay- Dominion of Canada General Ins
GIRL WANTED—For General House Apply
Girls Rev.
Girls Winter Goats Underwear Sweaters Hosiery Rubbers Gloves INSURANCE WM.
Girls’ Straw Hats INSURANCE AGENTS 19 BANK STREET
Gives Life Insurance
Glass Insurance
Glass Insurance Com Feb.
Glenn General Hospital
GLENWOOD Quyon Parish REV.
GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER ROAD LUCERNE ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE REV.
GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER ROAD LUCERNE WESLEYAN CHURCH REV.
Globe & Reuter-’ Fire Insurance Co.
GLOVES X Rev.
GM GÉNÉRAL MOTORS
GM-243X Wesleyan Methodist THE GENERAL MOTORS DEALER WILL BE READY
GMC BLUE CHIP CABS General Motors
GMC General T/A
GO General Repair
God Wesleyan Methodist Rev.
Golden Shasta Restaurant Speaker Rev John Pearce Cordial
Golden Shasta Restaurant Speaker Rev Pearce Cordial
Good Wesleyan Methodist Rev.
Good Friday Sendee Rev. Wxlluim Knox FORT
Good Friday Service ZION UNITED ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE REV.
Good General New»—aiming
Good Housekeeping GENERAL DUTY NURSES Free Burning Double Book Automatic
GOOD INSURANCE TER "
Good SchooI Shawville Hardware Store Shawville United Churches Rev. A.
Good SchooI Shawville United Chnrehee Rev.
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Shawviile United Churches Rev. A.
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Shawville United Churches Rev. A*
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Shawville United Churehee Rev.
Good Show WESLEYAN METHODIST Shawville Rev.
Good Values INSURANCE FIRE AND LIFE.
Good Values INSURANCE LOCAL NEWS FIRE AND LIFE.
Good Will Welcome OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV.
Good Will Welcome Seow Cruiser Snowmobiles NOTARIES STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH REV.
GORDON PAUIt INSURANCE LTD QU YON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER
Gordon Paul Insurance Agency
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD OUYON
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD % SPERRY NEW HOLLAND
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD *47-212$
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD *47-2121
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD *47-252$ PONTIAC - GATINEAU SNOW TRAVELLERS
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD *47-2525
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 137 CENTRE STREET SHAWVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 137 CENTRE STREET SHAWVILLE.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 137 CENTRE STREET SHAYWILLK
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 137 CENTRE STREET SIIAWVILLE.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 137CENTRE STREET SHAWVILLE.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 447-2526 QUYON
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 447-2B2S
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 458-2632 QUYON LUSKVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 647-2953 OR
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD April 15,1886 Calumet Bridge
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Armand Meilleur
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD BROWNLEE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Bull
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD CAMPBELL
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD CHRIST CHURCH
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD COMPLEXE SPORTIF DU HAUT PONTIAC.UPPER PONTIAC SPORTS COMPLEX CHAPEAU
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Ffceee
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD ffcoee
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Ffcww
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fheee
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhoii*
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhoiw 647-2525 L L. L LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD fHONE SHAWVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhooa
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fkeee
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Highway
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Hwe
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Hww
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Hwy
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD M
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Mi Ml
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Mica
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Mice
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Mien
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Mien#
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Mio*
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Mwn*
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Mww
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD NOTARIES
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD o
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD OU YON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 433-2343 AYLMER 684-4433 LOST
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD OU YON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER 684-4433 PHONE SHAWVILLE^
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD OUYON
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD PB#
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Pbeme
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Pboee
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Pfcww
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phene
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phene 647-2525 LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phoe#
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phoee
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD PhoM
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phome
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phon
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Shawville St Johns Quyon
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD PHONE SHAWVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD PHONE SMAWVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phono
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phoo#
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phooa
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Photo
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phots
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Ph«i*
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD PIMM
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Ption*
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Ptraa*
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QU YON
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QU YON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 433-2343 AYLMER
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QU YON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455*2-347 AYLMER
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QU YON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QUYON
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QUYON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QUYON A 58-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Rhone
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD RU*
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Shawville
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Shawville JEHOVAH S WITNESSES Highway
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Shawvllle
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Skawville
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Slwwvhle Outdoor Fun Starts At
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Uewvllk PkoM
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Urbanization
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD V#
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD v- L & PHONE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD •47-2525 Showvill
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD •y Ion PbMM
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE OFFICE ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES OFFICE Information
GORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE IlfJ MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.À.
GORDQN PAUL INSURANCE LTD OUYON
Gospel Rev Alistair Macintosh 7th Line News
Gospel Service Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Gospel Service Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Gospel Service MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE ASSOCIATION FIRE - AUTO
Gospel Service Standard Church Anglican FRONT STREET Rev.
Gospel Service Standard Church Anglican Rev.
Gould Rev. Alton Gould
Gov. General’s Foot Guards
Government Approved Matings Rev.
Government Grants......................... Fire Insurance
Government Insurance Department
Government Standard Rates Family Insurance
Government that Hospital Insurance
GOVERNMENT WAR RISK INSURANCE
Governor General s Study Conference
Governor General Vincent Massey
Grace Community Bible Church Rev. Paula Mullen Tuesday Dec. 10
Grace General Hospital
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY PONTIAC DEPENDABLE INSURANCE
GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLE CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE
GRADUATE McGlLL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLE CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE
GRAHAM Insurance Office
GRAND CARAVAN MODELS Murray’s Sports and Automotive Giant Tiger Valley Mutual Insurance Bean’s Serv
Grand Chaplain—Rev.
GRAND OPENING Bristol Charge Rev Ed MoCaig JACK FALLEN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Haley
Grand Quartier General
Grand Trunk Insurance
Granite Works General Admission
GRANT General Merchant
Grants General Administration
Grant’s Store Bristol Corners UNITED CHURCHES Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev.
GRAVEL CRUSHING Evlerede Motors Lawn Boy Lowe Mowers Rev.
Great Britain CHRIS
Great Britain CHRIS KIN
Great Britain CHRIS KIN MOM) Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS KIN MON
Great Britain CHRIS KIN MONO Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS KIN.MOND Business Manager
Great Britain CHRiS KINMOkU Bn
Great Britain CHRIS KINMOND Business
Great Britain CHRIS KINMOND Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS KINMONI
Great Britain CHRIS KIVMOND Pu
Great Britain CHRIS KLNMOND Business Manager
Great Horse Show A Fine General Agricultural Ex
Great Horse Show A Fine General Agricultural Exhibition
Great Horse Show A Fine General Agricultural Exhibition Expert
Great Horse Show A Fine General Agricultural Kx
Great Liffe BRYSON THEATRE NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance PHONE
Greater Niagara General Hos-
Greater Niagara General Hospital
GREER S GENERAL STORE
GREERMOUNT NEWS FARM FOR SALE Standard Church Rev. J.
GREETINGS Address CHER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV.
Gregory Trust General
GRINDSTONES Holiness Movement CHICKEN FEEDERS HODGINS GARAGE Rev. W.
Groce General Hospital Special
Grocery Rachel’s Restaurant Pirie’s Gas Bar Ringrose Funeral Home Rowat Insurance Les Orr Cavan’s H
groom,6is^a Montreal General Hospital
Group Accident Insurance Policy Scouts
Group Benefit» Life Insurance Business Insurance Investment Funds RRSP.
Group Commerce Insurance Company
Group Insurance
Group Insurance and Health Plans
Group Insurance Ben-
Group Insurance Carried
GROUP Insurance Company Pontiac County
Group Insurance Policy
Group Insurance Pro-
Group Insurance Proposal
Group Insurance tancial Services CHRYSLER
Group Liability Insurance Plan
Group Life Insurance
Group Life Insurance Plan
Group Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes
Group Lutheran Portage Rev
Group Rev Ft Merlin Ether
Group Waltham Rev. Roger
Group Waltham Rev. Roger McE
Group Walthsm Rev. Roger
Groupe Commerce Insurance Moved
GST & Unemployment Insurance OBJLCTIONS & APPEALS
GT ELEC/REV Stock
GUARANTEE BOND Insurance
GUARANTEE BOND Insurance Ml AW VILLI
GUARANTEE BOND N - Insurance
Guarantee Insurance Co.
GUARANTEED KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric
Guardian Insurance Company
Guelph General Hospital
GUEST PREACHER LIFE AUTO FIRE REV.
GUEST PREACHER REV.
Guest Preacher-Rev.
Guest Speaker Rev.
Guild Rev.
Gyproc Asphalt Shingles Roll Roofing in- Pentecostal Assemblies Rev.
H. "BUD" ROW AT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service
H. "BUD" ROW AT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phene
H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phene Bus
H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
H. Mac Lean INSURANCE
H. Mac LEAN INSURANCE - Continental Life Agent FIRE.
H. Mac LEAN INSURANCE Continental Life Agent FIRE
H. Mac Lean s Insurance Office
Haberdasher Church of England PARISH OF™iBRISTOL Rev.
Hailstorm Insurance
Halifax Insurance Company
HAMBRKS D€ COMMENCE * Chamber» of Commette Group Insurance Plan*
HAMILTON Complete Insurance Service
Hamilton General
Hamilton General Hospital
Happes Rev John Madappatt Services
HAPPY EMPLOYEES OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV.
Hard Maple Only Bristol Rev. T A PoHock
Harding Complete Insurance Service
Hardtop A GENERAL MOTORS VALUE IK
Hardware Department - Standard Church - o - Rev.
HARDWARE JOHNSTON’S GENERAL STORE Otter Lake
Hardware Merchant-*and General Dealer-
HARDWARE Standard Church Rev. J.
Harley Hoi General
Harness Shop SHAWVILLE UNITED Rev.
Harness Shop J SHAWVILLE UNITED Rev.
Harness Shop JANUARY CLEARING SALE SHAWYILLB UNITED Rev.
Harness Shop SHAWVILLE UNITED K K-SertinSiy Rev.
Harness Shop SHAWVILLE UNITED Rev.
Harness Shop | SHAWVILLE UNITED Rev.
HAROS Rev.
Hartford Insurance Group
Harvest Festival Services ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH Maryland Rev.
Harvest Thanksgiving Service WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWYILLE REV.
HAT" A GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Mode/
Hauts-Bois-de-l’üutaouais Annual General Assembly
Hawkesbury General Hospital
HAY FEEDER BALE SPEAR General Administration
Hayes & Sons Funeral General Hospital
Hayes & Sons Funeral Horn* Rev
Hayes and Sons BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MENS DEPARTMENT Pastor Rev. A. Morgan 7.95 Forsyth
Hayes Bros and Rev Ed AAcCaig
Hayes Bros and Rev Owen MacPherson
Hayes Bros and Rev Priesler
Hayes Bros with Rev A Morgan
Hbuth Group Rev Fr Thom* Ffepemcfc
He Chris Perry
Head Valley Mutual General Insurance Oktoberfest Ladysmith Scholarship Girl/Head Boy
Header-General Hospital
Health and Hospital Insurance Plans
Health and Insurance
Health Centre’s Director-General
HEALTH INSURANCE
Health Insurance Act
Health Insurance Association
Health Insurance B By BERTHA MCGEE
Health Insurance Board
Health Insurance Bureau
Health Insurance Call
Health Insurance Card
Health Insurance Cards
Health Insurance General Corporation
Health Insurance Info-Line
Health Insurance Plan
Health Insurance Plan SUNDAY
Health Insurance You
Health Letter of Unemployment Insurance Community Commission
Health of Bristol UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Health Unit County Council Public Charities General Administration
Health Unit General Hospital
HEAR REV.
HEARING CENTRE General Insurance Mr»
Heating Equipment General Repairs Shell Sealed Gas
Heavier Service OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Win
HEBDEN General Manage Th« B«i)k
HEBDEN General Manage Th» Bank
HEBDEN General Manager
HEELS REV.
HEHDEN General
HÈIJDEN General Manager
Hell Fire Insurance
Henderson General Hospital
Henderson’s Store Kelly s Trucking Shawville Ford Valley Mutual Insurance Bill
Henley Royal General Hospital
HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric
HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric & Frigidaire Appliances
HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric A Frigidaire Appliances
HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting S Refrigeration General Electric
HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting S Refrigeration General Electric A Frigidaire Appliances
Herd Maple General Hospital
Heritage Campus CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
HERITAGE CAMPUS) ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
Heritage College auditorium Agenda Information Session Welcome—Director General
Heritage Farm Annual General Meeting
Heritage Farm Annual General Meeting Dr. S. E. McDowell School
Heritage Farm Annual General Meeting ROTARY INTERNATIONAL Celebrates
HH Rev. D K VanAlstine SUNDAY
HI - WAY Pontiac Parisienne Custom Sport Convertible with Sports Optioa DRIVE-IN A GENERAL MOTORS
HI A0 INSURANCE AND FINANCIAL SERVICES
Hi IBl Ej JUL JIUL= MI North Clarendon Rev.
Hi PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY Rev.
Hi Shawville United Rev Mark Feamall Church Office
Hi WANTED Toronto CHIROPRACTOR GENERAL STORE IN VILLAGE.
Hie IrrHated General
High INSURANCE Fire and Automobile Reasonable Rates
High School Examinations Well established Country General Store
High School Hockey Banquet INSURANCE
High School Rev. Pollock
HIGHEST Rev.
Hilliard Clarendon Circuit Rev. T
HILLMAN Sales and* Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
Hilton Mines Manpower Chris McColgar.
Hilton Mines Rev. S.
HISSISQUOI & ROUVILLE TIM INSURANCE COMPANY ESTABLISHED
HKKEN COOP Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
HNKRAL INSURANCE AGENT.
HOBB S GARAGE - SHAWVILLE EVANGELIST—Rev Ralph Rutledge
HOBBIES REV.
HOBBS & SON PONTIAC DAIRY REG D STANDARD CHURCH Rev.
Hobbs & Son STANDARD CHURCH Rev.
Hobbs & Sons 647-2814 Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes & Sons 647-2221 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd
Hobbs & Sons Ltd....... F.H. Rowat Insurance
HOBBS FURNITURE & Appliances F. H. ROWAT Insurance Ltd. RAYMOND ROWAT
Hobbs Governor General
HOC Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes
Hockey League General Meeting
HODCINS ST Agent INSURANCE
HODCINS STORE Parish of Bristol Rev. W
HODCINS STORE THE WAWANESA MUTUAL INSURANCE CO Y
Hodgina General Store
HODGINS Wesleyan Methodist Rev.
HODGINS DEAN & MERRITT S Shawville General Store Phone
HODGINS General Insurance VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO.
HODGINS General Insurance VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO.
Hodgins General Store
HODGINS Guest Speaker—Rev.
Hodgins Inc Electrical Installations Johnston’s General Store Beer
Hodgins Insurance Agency
Hodgins Insurance Agency Wishing You Success Best Wishes
HODGINS INSURANCE ANDERSON & TAYLOR GARAGE CANADIAN TIRE CORP SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC W. E. SCHWARTZ ESS
Hodgins Ltd DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE
HODGINS McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE C. DU FAULT DISTRIBUTION
HODGINS Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work
HODGINS Stock Company Fire Insurance
HODGINS Stock Company Fire Insurance Proprietor Lang Street
HODGINS Stock Company Fire Insurance Sheriff Sale A Bristol Council PUBLIC NOTICE
HODGINS STORE A General Insurance
HODGINS STORE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA INSURANCE ESTABLISHED
HODGINS STORE Complete Insurance Service
HODGINS STORE Parish of Bristol Rev.
HODGINS United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St
HODGINS Wesleyan Methodist Rev.
HODGINS Z General Store
HODtilNS X X North Clarendon Parish Rev. P
HOGGINS STORE World General
Hoi United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office
Hoik General Repairs Shell Sealed Gas and Oils Finder
HOISCS Gordon T. Paul GENERAL INSURANCE Life
HOJKfc Lutheran Zion and St. John’s Rev. C. Kappes Church
Holiday Magasin General
HOLIDAY Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
HolineM Movement Rev. W.
Holiness Movement Call Shawville Harness Shop I Rev.
Holiness Movement CANADA’S TOURIST BUSINESS Rev.
Holiness Movement Church # Rev.
Holiness Movement Church and Rev.
Holiness Movement Church Rev. W.
Holiness Movement Churches —EVANGELIST— Rev.
Holiness Movement Gift Specials ANNOUNCEMENT Rev.
HOLINESS MOVEMENT OB Rev A. Wilkins Sabbath School Morning Worship Tuesday
Holiness Movement Rev. J.
Holiness Movement Rev. R.
Holiness Movement Rev. W.
Holiness Movement Rev. XV.
Holiness Movement Standard Churches Evangelist REV.
Holinkbs Movement Church Rev. W.
Holism Movement Church Rev. W.
Holism* Movement Church Rev. W.
HOLLINGER Q DOME MINES C> GENERAL MOTORS Q-TECK-HUOHES QINTERNATIONAL NICKEL
HOLLINGER Q- DOME MINES 6 GENERAL MOTORS Q—TECK-HUOH ES
Holt United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark’s Comers
HOME - SPORT VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE FARM
Home And School Club Hears Rev. Conley Talk On Egypt AUCTION SAIE
Home Bible Study Groupe Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick
HOME CARE General Carpentry REPAIRS - RENOVATIONS INTERIOR
HOME COOKING PONTIAC GAS BAR Hoede Motorcycles QUAILE INSURANCE REG D BILL FENTON
HOME HARDWARE Shawville Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning Worship 11
HOME HARDWARE Standard Church Shawville Rev.
Home Hardware W.A. Hodgins # McLean & Slevin Insurance
Home Insurance
Home Life Insurance
Home Of Fine Furniture" GENERAL STORE Phone
Honda Motorcycles Eviarvde Motors and Boats General Insurance Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers McCulloch Chain
HONEYWELL & BUkPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS A NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE vtxj&AV1 NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTER H) ACCOUNTANTS BRYSON LODGE NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS A NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE Regular Price
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS BRYSON LODGE NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS BRYSON LODGE NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE Phene
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS General Insurance SHAWVILLE DR.
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAI INSURANCE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE Angus
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE Blaskie
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE Optometrist
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Ouyon Pastoral Charge REV.
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS REV.
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Rev. Donald
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Rev. Doneld
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS THE REV.
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS XS12 NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE CWL
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHART»ED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE OFFICE SUPPLIES
HONEYWELL & BURPEE Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric & Frigidaire Appliances
HONEYWELL & BURPEE NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE
Horn-of Canada Guarantee Insurance Comr Inglee
HORNER & SON Rev.
Horner WESLEYAN METHODIST Shawvllle Rev.
Horsc-shoeiM & General Blacksmith
HORSE DR A WING * Medical Insurance
Horse Draw Chris McColgan
Horse Power J MYTAN MYTAN General Contractor Contracteur Général KUBOTA H. DITTBURNER & SON
Horse Pull Baseball Tournament Truck Pull Team Penning Chris Gardner
HORSE RACES General
HORSE RACES General Ad
HORSE RACES General Admission
HORSE RACES General Admission Superb Carry Young
Horse-sWim & General Blacksmithim
Horso-shoeian & General Blacksmithim Shaw
Hospital Donation Fund GENERAL STORE
Hospital Donations Shawvillb United Church Rev A.
Hospital FOR ANY INSURANCE FROMM - PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
Hospital General Campus
Hospital General Electric Refrigerator 23 Coca
Hospital General Fund
Hospital Gordon T. Paul Insurance Mercerized Finish Representing Companies
Hospital Insurance
HOSPITAL INSURANCE A SPECIALTY
HOSPITAL INSURANCE A SPECIALTY Mrs. Wm
HOSPITAL INSURANCE A SPECIALTY No
Hospital Insurance Act
Hospital Insurance Association
Hospital Insurance Commission
Hospital Insurance Service
Hospital Insurance Sixty
Hospital Rev. D.
Hospital Wards C. H. MacLEAN INSURANCE
Host Pastor Rev Macintosh
Host Rev.
Hot Weather Special Rev. Cecil Re Shawville
Hotel Gordon T. Paul INSURANCE
Hotel Ladysmith Pontiac Auto Parts TCRA Brent Krose Valley Mutual Insurance Pontiac Dairy Products
HOUR SER VICE Rev.
HOUR SERVICE" THANKS UnitedChurch Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
House For Sale NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance
House Mr. J. Burke General Merchant
HOUSE OF FLOWERS McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE EIRE
HOUSE OF FLOWERS McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
HOUSE OF FLOWERS McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO
HOUSE OF FLOWERS McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE AUTO-UFE P
HOUSE OF FLOWERS OEM) MCLEAN & SLEV1N INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO
House Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Le Vieux Magasin Général Anglican Parish
House Useful Hint* and General Information
House Useful Mints and General Information
House- THE BEST QUALITY OF ALUMINUM REV.
Household Fellowship BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
Houses* Movement Church Rev W.
Housing Committee of General Synod
HOWARD Fire Insurance Sec.-Treas.
HR Rev. Father
HSS GM GÉNÉRAL MO
HTHE Annual General Meeting
HU Rev.
HUDDERSFIELD IMPORTANT NOTICE R.A. GENERAL ANNUAL MEETING There
Hudson Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs
Hudson Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work
Hudson Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin
Hudson Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin Born
Hudson Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin College
Hudson Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin HARLAND
Hudson Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Shawville
HUGHES General
HUGHES General Manaaer
HUGHES INSURANCE AGENTS 40 BANK STREET.
HUGHES INSURANCE AGENTS OTTAWA
HUGHES INSURANCE AGENTS OTTAWA Agents
HUGHES INSURANCE AGENTS OTTAWA Ladies’ Silk Gloves
HUGHES INSURANCE AGENTS OTTAWA Special
HUGHES INSURANCE AGENTS PROMPTLY SECURE Carpets Boudior Caps A Boudoir Cap
HUGHES INSURANCE AGENTS •49 BANK STREET.
HUGHES INSURANCE AGENT» OTTAWA
HUI Hi : General Insurance Life
HULL General Manager
Hull Local Office of the Unemployment Insurance Commission
Hull WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV
Hungarian General
HYNES & SON ANGLICAN Rev.
HYNES & SON DIRECTORS OF FUNERAL SERVICE ANGLICAN Holiness Movement Rev. H. Kielty
HYNES & SON DIRECTORS OF FUNERAL SERVICE Shawvill St Paul’s Rev. Cecil Randell
HYNES & SON DIRECTORS OF FUNERAL SERVICE Standard Church Rev. W.
HYNES & SON DIRECTORS OF FUNERAL SERVICE Standard Church U Rev.
HYNES & SON Fire Insurance
Î / Cleaning Pressing Dyeing E GENERAL MOTORS SALES
i,8o,c| Hospital Heelings Rev.
I.ify Insurance Company
ÏBUD" ROW AT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service
Ibuth Group Rev R PW Tat
Icy REV.
ID WARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV.
Ideal Shoe General Merchant
Ideal Shoe ELMSIDE - BRISTOL General Merchant and Crain Dealer QUEBEC
If Baptist Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
IFE INSURANCE
IFE INSURANCE DEATHS.
Ifisuronco Service Including Life Insurance Phone Thursday
IGNITION TUNE-UPS GENERAL MOTORS SALES
IGOODS REV.
ÏÏ STARK’S CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CfiURCH Rev. Edwin
II Call CHRIS
II Chaplain; Rev. Mr. Nkholl
II La Vallée Valley Mutual ASSURANCE*INSURANCE
II LE DIRECTEUR GÉNÉRAL DES ÉLECTIONS DU QUÉBEC Sale Managers Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 IRII Site
II Mutual General Insurance || Association of Shawville
II Name Ward Insurance
II Rev.
II Rev. Atahlon
II Shawville Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning Worship 11
II Valley Mutual General Insurance Farm
II VBCHES Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev.
II Wesleyan Methodist For the Home Rev.
IIEBDEN General Manage
IIEBÜEX General Manager
IIH Insurance
III Fire Insurance
III Insurance Junior Guild
IIODGINS General Motors Agent For Siiawville Pontiac County Council
IIS Life Insurance
IIVI Postmaster General
IK McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home - Auto
Ik# General Ht»pliai Felled la Relieve Redd*'' Kidney PIIL
IKE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE
Ike Standard Teder Sadne PARISH OF BRISTOL Rev. W
IL Address General Repairs
Ilitiii Life Insurance
Illinois State Insurance Superintendent
ILSA LA LOUVE DES SS" Rev Prankard
IM Rev. A. Eric Clayson Public Notice
IMISSISQUOI & R0UWILLE FIRE INSURANCE CO.
IMISSISQUOI & ROUWILLE FIRE INSURANCE CO.
IMMACULATE CONCEPTION TO.. BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE REV.
Immediate Delivery Telephone Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual Help Rev. A
Imperial Accident Insurance
Imperial General
Imperial General Post_Ottive
Imperial General Staff
Imperial Postmaster General
IMPORTANT NOTICE Outaouais Valley’s Fine Meats Cooperative ANNUAL GENERAL ASSEMBLY Wednesday
IMPORTED AFTERNOON & EVENING BAGS STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH REV.
IMS Parish of Quyon Rev John G. Hilton 458-2117 Lay Reader Ken W Muagrove
IMT NOTARIES GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD FInm
In Hospital Insurance Plan Miss Brenda Richardson
In Insurance Reserve
In Life Insurance
In- Rev Robt Lumby
Inc Insurance
INC United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink
Inch General Electric
Including Life Insurance
Including Life Insurance Phene Bus
Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Including Ufa Insurance Bus
Includlng Life Insurance Phene Bus
INK Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
INSPECTOR - APPRAISER SEPTIC TANK PUMPING GENERAL CONTRACTOR
Inspector-General of Customs
Inspirational Singing YOU ARE WELCOME Bristol Charge Rev Ludger Kmard
INSTALLATIONS ÉLECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC e VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE FARM
INSTALLATIONS ÉLECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE FARM
INSTALLATIONS FREE INSTALLATIONS Standard Church Shawville Rev.
INSTALLATIONS Rev L & M RCA VICTOR RADIO RCA WHIRLPOOL CUSTOM SOUND
Institute General Fund
INSTITUTE HEALTH INSURANCE; PROVIDE MATERNITY ALLOWANCES; PROVIDE CRIPPLED ALLOWANCES.
Institute of Cultur General Hospital
Institute Rev. P.
Institutes Held At Bcechgrove INSURANCE
INSTITUTES Rev. Harry Clapham
INSURANC Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
INSURANCE
INSURANCE S
INSURANCE Notary Public
Insurance Your Child
Insurance Colorite Hat Finish Gives
INSURANCE CONTINENTAL LIFE KNiniNG WOOL Agent Annual Meeting of United Church Mission Band Phone
INSURANCE DR.
INSURANCE Service Our
INSURANCE & INVESTMENTS
INSURANCE & MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOC.
Insurance & Real Estate
Insurance (Federation Co.) 228.00 Publishers
INSURANCE - Continental Life Agent
INSURANCE -"Continental Life Agent
Insurance : Lite
INSURANCE A Paint
INSURANCE AGENCY
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Are
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD C*m
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAI INSURANCE Pre-Crusade Rally Shawville United Church
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE C emploie Insurance Service AegMcoe Paris*
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Complet# Insurance Service
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Ufa Insu
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FUI
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Keith Emmerson Complété Insurance Service Inc
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Moved
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Senior Hockey Development
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Comp
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Comp** Insurance Service
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complet* Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete nsuronce Service
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Ifisuronce Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insu ronce Service
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insist Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENER
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone P O Box
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Rhone
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Lifo Insurance Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Ufa Insurance Phone
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insuronce Service
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insuronce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENER
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete kuwooce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete les«rewce Service Including Life
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complet» Insurance Service
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Eke’Auto-Ufe P.O.Box
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD F/re
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life P.O.
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life AUTO
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life INSURANCI AUTO THEFT
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life P
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life P.O Box
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life P.O.
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life P.O.Box
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life PO Box
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire Auto - Life P.O.
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire ¦ Auto ¦ Lite du Fort CAMPBELL’S BAY PARISH PORTAGE DU FORT
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Life Pontiac Printshop Household Furniture
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Life RONALDLADOUCEUR Phone
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Firm
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Firo
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Firs
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fka
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD He
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD PILON GARAGE INC CHAMBRLIN
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD PILON GARAGE INC %
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD PILON GARAGE INC BRYSON CAMPBELL
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD PILON GARAGE INC General Meiers Sales S Service Pontiac
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD PILON GARAGE INC Pontiac
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD PILON GARAGE INC S MS C.B.M.C.
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Poetioc
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD S THE RANCH GRAHAM’S ESSO N E S FUEL OIL
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Service
INSURANCE AGENCY.
Insurance Agent
Insurance Agent & SHAWVIUE FIRE AUTO LIFE W
Insurance Agent Anglican Parish
Insurance Agent Sales & Service SUNDAY
Insurance Agent Senior Choir
Insurance Agent SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2638 SHAWVILLE Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
Insurance Agent Telephone 432-4224 LIFE AUTO FIRE Phone
INSURANCE AGENT.
INSURANCE AGENTS 49 BANK BTRBET.
INSURANCE AGENTS 49 BANK BTREBT
INSURANCE AGENTS 49 BANK STREET
INSURANCE AGENTS 49 BANK STREET.
INSURANCE AGENTS OTTAWA 49 BANK STREET.
Insurance Agents Wanted
INSURANCE AGFWCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life P
INSURANCE AND Pontiac Woo
INSURANCE AOINT.
INSURANCE APPLICATION.
Insurance Association Colleen McDowell
Insurance Association of Shaw- Galaxy Satellite Systems
INSURANCE Auctioneer REVEL T STEWART
INSURANCE Auro THEFT AL S ELECTRIC REG D Campbell’s Bay
INSURANCE Auro THEFT ALS ELECTRIC REG D
INSURANCE Auro THEFT Since
INSURANCE AUTO
INSURANCE AUTO AL
INSURANCE AUTO ALS ELECTRIC REG D THEFT
INSURANCE AUTO Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary
INSURANCE AUTO Church Services Standard Church Since
INSURANCE AUTO Line
INSURANCE Auto OCTOBER
INSURANCE AUTO P
INSURANCE AUTO P C Box
INSURANCE AUTO THEFT
INSURANCE AUTO THEFT AL S ELECTRIC REG D Les
INSURANCE AUTO THEFT AL S ELECTRIC REGD
INSURANCE AUTO THEFT AL’S ELECTRIC REG D Al Manzoh M El Residential
INSURANCE AUTO THEFT At/S ElECTfHC REG D
INSURANCE AUTO THEFT Baptist Church
INSURANCE AUTO THEFT Church Services Standard Church Shawville Rev.
INSURANCE AUTO THEFT Corporation Municipale du Vinage
INSURANCE AUTO THEFT Shawville Community Arena Monday
INSURANCE AUTO THEFT Standard Church Shawville Since
INSURANCE AUTOMOTIVE SALES
INSURANCE Aylmer Mall
INSURANCE Baptist Church AUTO THEFT
Insurance Books
INSURANCE Boys
Insurance Broker Association
Insurance Brokers Association
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD -
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Homç-Auto
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home Auto ¦ Lite Quyon
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home - Auto
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home - Auto * Lite QUYON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 456-2343 AYLMER
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home - Auto - Life OUYON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER 684-4433 INSURANC
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home - Auto - Life QUYON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER 684-4433 INSURANC
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home - Auto - Lite Quyon
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home-Auto
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Norm-Auto
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD.
Insurance Bureau
Insurance Bureau of
Insurance Bureau of Cana Montreal
Insurance Bureau of Canada
Insurance Bureau of Canada’s
Insurance Business
Insurance C
Insurance Calumet Island
INSURANCE Canada
INSURANCE Charteris Chronicle AUTO TMffT AI S ELECTRIC REG D
Insurance Children’s Fancy Socks All
INSURANCE Church of England Fire and Automobile Citizens
INSURANCE Clarendon Women’s Institute
Insurance Co - ADDED ATTRACTION
Insurance Co .
Insurance Co 698
Insurance Co Ltd
Insurance Co of
INSURANCE CO Of CANADA.
INSURANCE CO Of CAW
Insurance Co Secretary’s Bond......... Ward Agency
INSURANCE CO.
Insurance Com
Insurance Commission
Insurance Commission Mrs Water Cure Devoted Kingfishers
Insurance Committee
Insurance Companies
Insurance Companies Are Full
Insurance Company
Insurance Company Financial Security Advisor
Insurance Company Office
Insurance Company Postal Code
INSURANCE Continental Life Agent
INSURANCE Continental Life Agent EIRE XUTOMOmi
INSURANCE Continental Life Agent FIFE.
INSURANCE Continental Life Agent FIRE
INSURANCE Continental Life Agent FIRE.
INSURANCE Continental Life Aient
INSURANCE Continental Life Arent
INSURANCE Continental Lite Agent FIRE.
Insurance Contracts Financing Available OAC
Insurance Contracts Financing Available OAC DOUG ZACHARIAS TRUCKING REG D.
Insurance Contracts Financing Available OAC B *
Insurance Contracts Financing Available OAC Kluke
Insurance Corporation
Insurance Corporation lending Warsaw
INSURANCE County Pontiac L.O.L Will
Insurance CULBRANSEN PLAYER PIANOS.
Insurance CULSRANSEN PLAYER PIANOS.
Insurance Departm Correepondenoe
Insurance Departme Correspondence
Insurance Department
Insurance Department Comepondenoe
Insurance Department Correspondence
Insurance Department of the
INSURANCE Devlin St. Marie & Duclos ADVOCATES
Insurance District Représentative
INSURANCE DR.
INSURANCE Dr. Alida Jong M.V. Dipl
INSURANCE E
Insurance Fire
INSURANCE Fire and Automobile
INSURANCE Fire and Automobile Campbell
INSURANCE Fire and Automobile Reasonable Rates
INSURANCE Fire and Automobile Woolettes Broadcloths Ray Sheens Cordelaines New Fall Prints Cotton F
INSURANCE Firff-end Automobile Reasonable Rates
INSURANCE Girls’ School Shoes
INSURANCE Good Com
INSURANCE Good Shoes
INSURANCE Gordon Inez Fire and Automobile Reasonable Rates
Insurance GULBRANSEN PLAYER PIANOS.
INSURANCE Head Office
INSURANCE Head Office -P.O.
INSURANCE Home • Automobile
Insurance Hospital Has Modern X-Ray Equipment X QUE Mercerized Broadcloth Shawville Wins First Game
Insurance Inc 324.93 Hell Canada
Insurance Institute of Ontario
INSURANCE Insurance
INSURANCE INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
Insurance Issued
INSURANCE J J X FIRE AND LIFE* DR.
INSURANCE Life
Insurance Lift-, Fire
INSURANCE Lite
Insurance Ltd
Insurance Ltd 242.00
INSURANCE LTD Bristol Posterai Charge REV.
INSURANCE LTD LISK ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH ST.
INSURANCE LTD Phone
INSURANCE LTD Zion
INSURANCE LTD.
INSURANCE Lutheran ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
INSURANCE MACKDLLICAN & ASSOCIATES SINCE
INSURANCE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES
INSURANCE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES RENFREW RENT-ALL RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL
INSURANCE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES EVERY WEEK
INSURANCE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES AUTO THEFT
INSURANCE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES AUTO THEFT CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
INSURANCE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES AUTO THEFT J
INSURANCE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES AUTO THEFT Pontiac Propane CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
INSURANCE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES AUTO THEFT RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL
INSURANCE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES AUTO THEFT SINCE
INSURANCE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES AUTO TIIEFT
INSURANCE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
INSURANCE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
INSURANCE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
INSURANCE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL
INSURANCE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES STOCK COW
INSURANCE MACKLLLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Insurance Magazine
INSURANCE MAN SUSPICIOUS.
INSURANCE McCANN
INSURANCE McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home
INSURANCE McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home - Auto - Life QUYON 468-2632 LUSKVILLE 456-2343 AYLME
INSURANCE McCOLGAN INSURANCE.BROKERS LTD Home
INSURANCE MRS.
Insurance Murray Sports Morin
Insurance Nails & Frills Dr. Dang M & S Enr
Insurance Northern
INSURANCE Office ESTABLISHED
INSURANCE Office IRE IND HAIL LIABILITY ACCIDENT SICK N ESS PLATE GLASS AUTOMOBILE GUARANTEE
Insurance Office of Raymond Bowie
INSURANCE Office PERSONAL MENTION
INSURANCE OYooi JlcYB Phone MONUMENTS OF FINE MARBLE AND GRANITE
Insurance Per Tin
INSURANCE Pickling Season
Insurance Plan
Insurance Policy
INSURANCE PONTIAC CO-OP MEDICAL Services
Insurance Premi-
Insurance Premium Pay-
INSURANCE PRODUCTS Life
INSURANCE Province Postal Code Auro THiFf AL S ELECTRIC REG D
INSURANCE Quyon Boys
INSURANCE Red Cross Campaign Launched
INSURANCE REPRESENTING COMPANIES Strong Experienced Dependable Through Generations Skip
Insurance Reserve Fund
INSURANCE Resources
Insurance Room
Insurance R^wat ln9urance Agency
INSURANCE SERVCES INC
Insurance Service
INSURANCE Service Announcements Shawviilc United Churches Rev. A
Insurance Service Including Life Insurance
Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phene
Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phene Bu»
Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Insurance Service Including life Insurance Phone RENAUD S FARM SUPPLIES
Insurance Service including Lite Insurance Bus
Insurance Service Including Ufa Insurance Bus
Insurance Services
Insurance Services Fi-
INSURANCE Shawville Plaza
Insurance Shoe Shop Canadian Tire Hobb s Woodworking Kojack
INSURANCE Silence Cloth
INSURANCE SlAlMAIK MJTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOC DR.
Insurance Society
Insurance Society A
INSURANCE ST.
Insurance Supervisors
Insurance Systems Practiced Early Ages
INSURANCE TANK PUMPING AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Looking
Insurance Total
Insurance Transacted Your
Insurance Underwriters Association
Insurance UULBRANSEN-PLAYER PIANOS.
INSURANCE V J Df
INSURANCE VETERINARY SERVICES SEPTIC TANK PUMPING J AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Looking
INSURANCE Vinton Bulletin AUTO THtfl AL
Insurance We
INSURANCE WELL DRILLING SEPTIC TANK PUMPING OT1VE & LEASING Looking
Insurance Wh
Insurance Wi*
Insurance Will Provide Life
Insurance Will Provide Life F
INSURANCE WOOL UNDERWEAR Boys
Insurance |
INSURANCE —Continental Life Agent
INSURANCE —Continental Life Agent FIRE.
Insurance • Financial Services II
Insurance-$ 203.00 Telephone calls-$3.97
INSURANCE.
Insurance— Life
Insurgent General Franco
Interest Bank of Montn Insurance Bond
INTERIOR RENOVATIONS] EAVESTROUOHING^SOPFTT^PASCLA GENERAL HOME MAINTENANCE DON REYNOLDS
International Bank- Rev.
International BINDER TWINE SHAWVILL3 ÜNinm Church Rev
International Half Ton Panel Truck PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev.
International Paper Co. Marchand Général
INTERNATIONAL Stock Food Co. Ltd Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
INVALID Standard Church Rev. W.
INVALID Standard Church Rev. W.
INVALID Standard Church Rev. W.
INVESTMENTS Bob Villeneuve 224-87 O.B. Villeneuve Insurance
INVITATION Annual General Meeting Agence
IOUWIIU FIRE INSURANCE CO.
IOVI General Insurance SANITONE Mrs. Esther Quelle
Irwin General Store
IS 10 MK A LAMP Rev. Hector Pelletier
Is Chris
IS Shawville X Rev. Allan Bond
Isrestmmt Insurance
ÏTNNIB General Manager
ITotpoint Division of Canadian General Electric Company
Itrica Life Insurance Company
Its Control Or Prevention Is Still Believed Far Away General Manager’s Address
IÜ Otter Lake & Lac-Ceyamant Rev Fr Jean-Paul Rochefort
IUNAM ST CP 4M QUE XX General Features
IWF.il Ig Pontiac Plumbing As General
IXa Insurance Lite Will Provide JT WILL COST
I—Centennial Eve Rally Shewville Free Methodist Church Rev Gary Walsh
J V UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE COMMISSION
J Y AMYOTTE INSURANCE RAYMOND ROW AT NOTARY
J C Cook General Store
J NEWS OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV.
J OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV.
J-’ire Insurance Fund
J. Hi HI HI Fir*t Assistant General Paaenger Agent
J.H. PICARD GARAGE GENERAL REPAIRS
J.H. PICARD GARAGE GENERAL REPAIRS Born
J.H. PICARD GARAGE GENERAL REPAIRS Specializing
J.om General Store Publishing House
JACKS BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance REPAIRED General Insurance and Real E
JAPAN General Douglas McArthur
Jarica Life Insurance Company
JBBÜ Rev.FatherMcElligott St. Luke’s Eardley
JC# Life Insurance
JD Life Insurance
JÊ Rev.
JE$ Life Insurance
Jesus Christ " Rev.
Jesus Christ ALUMINUM STORM WINDOWS Rev. Allan Bond Now
JESUS CHRIST ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE REV.
Jeweller Fire Insurance Has
JHHHBHHHHIIHHI Tuesday—Rev.
JIEBDEN General Mu JONATHANHOt ON
JJJ Rev. J.P. Rochefort Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church
JL# Life Insurance
JL3 Life Insurance
JL> Life Insurance
JLP Life Insurance
Job Management Licenced General Contractor RBQ #8114-9460-53 Free Estimates
JOE S ESSO SERVICE GENERAL MECHANICAL REPAIRS TOWING
JOHN MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS CHRIS JUDD SHAWVILLE.
JOHN McCREDIE Bristol United Church Rev C. Armstrong-S
JOHN S LUTHERAN Rev. C. Kappes Services
John- Equity Photo Rev
Johnston Bros General Store
JOINT À L AVIS QUE LE DIRECTEUR GÉNÉRAL DES EECTIONS VOUS A FAIT PARVENIR ET RETOURNEZ LE DANS LBIV
JOINT À L AVIS QUE LE DIRECTEUR GÉNÉRAL DES SECTIONS VOUS A FAIT PARVENIR ET RETOURNEZ LE DANS L EN
Joint General Manager
JOURS DU PRÉSENT AVIS AUl SECRÉTAIRE GÉNÉRAL
JR Golden Jubilee Rev.
JULY Gordon T. Paul Cowling GENERAL INSURANCE BusifiCSS College J "
June Bride SHAWVULE UNITED | Rev.
June Bride X 8HAWVILLE UNITED Rev.
JUNE SPECIALS X SHAWVILLE UNITED Rev.
Junior B General
Junior Calves STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
Junior Guild Rev. J W. Robson Epiphany
Junior Guild Rev. J.
JUNIOR RED CROSS MEMBERSHIP DRIVE GENERAL MOTORS SALES
Just F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
Justice Solicitor General Solliciteur
Juyon Rev. Allan Bond ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
Jvmor Church Rev Fr Hamrtflton
K & Rev. David
K NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance L Car
Kaiser - Hudson Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work BROS.
KAISER HILLMAN AUSTIN HUDSON Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTTE BROS.
KAISER HILLMAN AUSTIN HUDSON PEMBROKE INK Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
KAISER HILLMAN AUSTIN HUDSON PEMBROKE Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
KAISER HILLMAN HUDSON Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
KAISER HILLMAN OPTOMETRIST Eyes Examined Sales and Service General Repairs
KAISER HILLMAN PEMBROKE Sale» and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
KAISER HILLMAN Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin 0
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin Cabinet Work — Carpentry Saak A Door Fa
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin Miss Vera Palmer
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work BROS.
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE Phone
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work How“Skinny”Girls Get Lovely
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson Notary SHAWVILLE.
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work JOHN
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Residence
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Ü
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work WTIIKNW
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs COTIE BROS.
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs • Body Work Ji COTIE BROS.
Kaiser U Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin
Kappes Rev John Madappatt Services
Kappes Rev John Matappas Services
Kappes Rev. John Matappas Services
KELLAR GENERAL HOSPITAL
KELLEY Insurance
KELLEY Insurance-^ QUE.
KELLEY S GENERAL STORE Baptist Church Gets Paint Job Mr.
KELLY QUEBEC General Insurance Engineering Services
KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO LTD FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE KEN KBFOOT RESIDENTIAL
KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO LTD FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE RESIDENTIAL
Kenmore General Electric
Kenne# Insurance Agency Ltd)
Kennedy Inc Aylmer United Rev.
KENNEDY TRINITY IX Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev
Kenora General Hospital
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric & Frigidaire Appliances
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric A Frigidaire Appliances
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting A Refrigeration General Electric
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting A Refrigeration General Electric A Frigidaire Appliances
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contractor General Electric
KENSLEY ELECTRIC ‘ Complete Selection Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric
KEON Clarendon Circuit Rev. X
KEON S STORE HOWARD S SERVICE CENTRE S3 Management and Staff General Repairs
Keon’s General Store
Keryma Bible Study 7.30 p.m. PRESBYTERIAN Fort Coulonge Rev. T A
KID "S CO Wed Bible Study Rev Fr John McEligott
Kids Club Friday Prayer Meeting Saturday Youth Rev Fr Jean-Paui Rochefort
Kids Kidets Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
KIERSTEAD SUNDAY— BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE REV.
KILL Fire Insurance Former Howard Service
KIN NIK A GENERAL RANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
Kingston General Hospital
Kingston General Hospital Mr.
Kingston General Hospital of Nursing
Kingston General Hospital School of Nursing
Kingston Penitentiary Church of England INSURANCE Detach
Kirkham Residence Disability & Critical Illness Insurance Good
Kitchener Waterloo General Hospital
KJngrtco General Hospital
Knife Excelsior Life Insurance Company
Knoi Church Rev. J.
KO United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaisr St
KOK TIIE Citizens Insurance Go-,
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Quyon St Mary Rev Fr Baa
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Rev Zion United For Information
Krause BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL MISSION Rev. L G. Richardson Services
Krause PENTECOSTAL MISSION Rev. L G Richardson
KRONICK BROS GENERAL MERCHANTS SBMLLE BOOT MO SH< SHE Shawville
l r> MAGASIN GENERAL
l Austin Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson
l General Sam Hughes Knighted I< 1 A
l 819-647-6333 Jennifer Hodgins RMT Insurance
l AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC
l AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE SUNDAY
l Bristol Memorial Church Presbyterian Rev. Wallace MacKinnon
l C. H. MacLEAN INSURANCE CONTINENTAL LIFE Agent FIRE
l CHURCH Pastor Rev.
l CHURCH Pastor W. E. Halliwell Bristol Charge Rev.
l E B.Lunam Secretary General
l F H Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD s.tfk U * CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAI INSURANCE
l F. H. "BUD" ROW AT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Visiting
l F. H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service
l FOR General Insurance and Real Estate
l General
l GÉOMÈTRES QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS 0 GENERAL ARTS
l Hospital Insurance
l I Shawville Curling Club General Meeting Wednesday
l INSURANCE
l Insurance HAPPY PROSPEROUS SHAWVILLE QUE
l Jariva Life Insurance
l Life Insurance
l ml* Magasin General
L NUMBERS REV.
l Rev
l REV.
l V Rev. J.
l WELL DRILLING INSURANCE SEPTIC TANK PUMPING AUTOMOTIVE SALES & Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Edmond
l WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
L. Life Insurance 1
L. DUMOUCHEL’S GARAGE TOWING SERVICE GENERAL REPAIRS Specializing
L/871 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Worshp & Sunday School
l; Service Announcement Shawville United Church Rev A.
LA COMMISSION SCOLAIRE D’ AYLMER Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual Pentecostal Shawville Pastor Rev. Wi
La France Gas Masks General Supply
LABELLE Progressive Conservative PROGRESSIVE CONSERVATIVE General Meeting
Lachine General Hospital
Lachlne General Hospital
Lacourse General Store Electrical Contractor Shawville
Ladies Old Fashioned WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
Ladies Department McColgan
Ladies High Single Rev Cochrane Ladies High Cross-Rev
Ladies Hospital Auxiliary Standard Church Shawville Rev.
Ladyenith Rev Carl Kappee Foundation
LADYSMITH Bristol Mines & Thome Lake Rev Fr Basil Tanguay
Ladysmith Hotel Valley Promutual Insurance Shawville Ford Brent Krose Giant Tiger Oktoberfest Ladys
Ladysmith Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. E.
Ladysmith School BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Shawville Minister Rev.
Ladysmith School LOCAL WJ 1 AYLMER UNITED REV.
Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. b
Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. E.
Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. E. N. McCoU St. John
Ladysmith Sports Club General Meeting
Ladysmith X STARK’S CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
LAIN OIL BOILER Duff THE STANDARD CHURCH Rev.
LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Wm
LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV.
Lake Baptist Church; Rev.
Lake-shore General Hospital
Lakeshore General Hospital
LAMPS Wesleyan Methodist Rev. Capt
LAMPS Holiness Movement IBB Rev. R. L
Lanctot General Supply Co.
Lane General Post Office
Language Thu >buth Group Rev Fr Merlin
Largest Fire Mutual " Insurance
Largest Fire Mutual * Insurance
Largest Fire Mutual Insurance
Largest Fire Mutual Insurance In
Largest Fire Mutual Insurance Total
Largest Fire Mutual" Insurance
Largest Fire* Mutual Insurance
Largest Firo Mutual Insurance
Late Governor General & Madame Vanier
LAUNDRY SERVICE Dry Goods Department 0 Rev.
LAWN BROS GENERAL MERCHANTS 4ÎE0.C.
LAWN BROS GENERAL MERCHANTS Oxy-Acetylene Welding
LAWN BROS GENERAL MERCHANTS QUEBEC
LAWN BROS GENERAL REPAIRS.
LAWN BROS *9 GENERAL MERCHANTS Advocate
LAWN BROS GENERAL REPAIRS.
LAWN BROS •* WOOL MANUFACTURED GENERAL MERCHANTS QUEBEC
LAWN BROS •1 GENERAL MERCHANTS QUEBEC.
LAWN BROS •9 Also— GENERAL MERCHANTS Shell Gasolene Red Indian
LAWN CHAIRS Quyon Parish REV.
Lawrence Co GLASS ISSUANCE AGENTS WANTED National Provincial Plate Olavo Insurance Cox* For Agencie
Lawson General Hospital
LAWYER Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
Lawyers Offer Services Free Unemployment Insurance Proceeds OTTAWA.-
Layreader* Service UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Showvllle Postoral Charge REV.
LE DIRECTEUR GÉNÉRAL DES ÉL ECTIONS DU QUÉBEC
LE DIRECTEUR GÉNÉRAL DES ÉLECTIONS DU QUÉBEC Picrrc-F.
LE DIRECTEUR GÉNÉRAL DES ÉLECTIONS DU QUÉBEC Piérre-F.
LEAD Business Devclop-general
Leader Rev.
Leadership Training Rev.
Leading Life Insurance
Leading Life Insurance Company
Leading Life Insurance Company Accident Ins
League INSURANCE
LEAH MILLER Equity Editor CAMPBELL’S BAY V SS** Governor General
LEAH MILLER Equity Reporter SHAWVILLE F.H. Rowat Insurance
Leamington General Hospital
LEAN INSURANCE Continental Life Agent
LEASING REFINISHING & REPAIRS GENERAL CONTRACTOR Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
LEASING MONUMENTS GENERAL CONTRACTOR WELL DRILLING Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. JR DRILLING CO.
Lemaire General Store
Lenten Service QUYON Rev. Allan Rond ST LUKE S EARDLEY MARCH
LEO KRONICK General Merchant and Grain Dealer QUEBEC BRISTOL Specials Stock
LEO KRONICK JAMIESON’S STORE SHAWVILLE BOOT AND SHOE STORE General Merchant and Grain Dealer BRI
Leo O Reilly Church of Faith ShawvUte United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worshto
LES T SECRÉTAIRE GÉNÉRAL 1
Lesson Farmers’ Insurance
LEVEL CROSSING Rev.
Levine Bros Rendering Co General
Liability Insurance Policy
Liberal Govern-laws for Unemployment Insurance
LIBERIA PILON GARAGE INC General Motors Soles â Service Poetioc
Library General As-Elmer Dubeau
Licence Insurance PPSA
Licenced General Contractor
LIEE Rev. Allan
Lieutenant-General Van Fleet
LIF s Group RRSP s Annuities Individual & Group Life & Disability Insurance
LIFE Bristol Charge Rev. EdMcCaig
LIFE REV.
LIFE Bristol Charge Rev Ed
LIFE Bristol Charge Rev. Ed
LIFE - TRAVEL INSURANCE AUTO - FEU
Life and Health Insurance
Life and Health Insurance Association
Life and Health Insurance Company
LIFE Bristol Charge Rev. Ed
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complet* Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete nsurance Service
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete nsuronce Service
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service inducting Life Insurance Bus 647-37
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
Life Insurance
Life Insurance Phone
Life Insurance PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG’D
Life Insurance 1
Life INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete nsurance Service
Life INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service
Life Insurance Agency Management Aaaociation Elliott MONTREAL LIFE
Life Insurance Agent
Life Insurance Agent*
Life Insurance ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
LIFE INSURANCE ASSESSMENT SYSTEM Registered Under Dominion Insurance Act
Life Insurance Bus
Life Insurance Business
Life Insurance C Phone 1 Phone
Life Insurance CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD
Life Insurance CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
Life Insurance CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Aufo — Lite
Life Insurance CHURCH DIRECTOR Y PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance CHURCH DIRECTORY Phone
Life Insurance CLARENDON HOTEL PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance Co -?•lire
LIFE INSURANCE CO.
Life Insurance Co. Box
Life Insurance Co. Established
Life Insurance Co. Quitting
Life Insurance Co. Wilson Publishing Co.
Life Insurance Com
Life Insurance COMa
Life Insurance Companies
Life Insurance Company
Life Insurance Disability and Double Indemnity Accident Benefits
Life Insurance Endowments
Life Insurance England
Life Insurance Fhone Bus
Life Insurance He retired Telephone
Life Insurance Health Insurance Good
Life Insurance Huge
Life Insurance Investments Blue Cross Travel Insurance So
Life Insurance J.A. MacKWcan
Life Insurance L,
Life Insurance Lay Reader Kan W. Muagrove
Life Insurance M Phone
Life Insurance Miss Ann Bastien
Life Insurance Mr. Bruce Champman
Life Insurance Not Prove
Life Insurance Not Proven
Life Insurance Officers
Life Insurance P
Life Insurance Phbne Bus
Life Insurance Phene Boa
Life Insurance Phene Bus
Life Insurance Phene PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Life Insurance Phom PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance Phone
Life Insurance Phone A
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING Members
Life Insurance Phone Andy
Life Insurance Phone ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE VEN.
Life Insurance Phone At
Life Insurance Phone BABY STROLLER ALMOST NEW Contact 647-2884
Life Insurance Phone Beech
Life Insurance Phone Beechgrove
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND"
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING ON
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" CHURCH DIRECTORY ODORLESS CLEANING
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" Mendsy
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING
Life Insurance Phone Bos
Life Insurance Phone Bui
Life Insurance Phone Burn.
Life Insurance Phone Bus
Life Insurance Phone Bus 647-3737 Res
Life Insurance Phone BUSINESS CAR HOME
Life Insurance Phone Bu»
Life Insurance Phone Bvs
Life Insurance Phone CHOV - RADIO
Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
Life Insurance Phone CHURCH DIRECTORY BEST FRIEND" LACHANCE PHARMACY ODORLESS CLEANING Bus
Life Insurance Phone Cut
Life Insurance Phone David
Life Insurance Phone EIRE
Life Insurance Phone ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS A NO BASEBOARD HEATING
Life Insurance Phone ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
Life Insurance Phone ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS ANO BASEBOARD HEATING
Life Insurance Phone EWAY 1 BEST FRIEND
Life Insurance Phone Frank Finnigan
Life Insurance Phone FT
Life Insurance Phone HETH HOURtiET SPONSORED IIV PONTIAC M
Life Insurance Phone HIATINO
Life Insurance Phone HILL
Life Insurance Phone Hodgins
Life Insurance Phone Home Hardware Stores Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Phone J A. MacKWcen
Life Insurance Phone LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD
Life Insurance Phone McKechnie Grand Champion IIST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING Bus
Life Insurance Phone Mildred Palmer
Life Insurance Phone MONUMENTS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD
Life Insurance Phone Motion Crs Brownlee
Life Insurance Phone Motion Crs McCann
Life Insurance Phone NOW OPEN
Life Insurance Phone OAVÀN
Life Insurance Phone PILON GARAGE INC «
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC CLEANERS
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC CLEANERS MYOU* CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING Bus
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOURSE.
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance Phone Relatives
Life Insurance Phone REV.
Life Insurance Phone REVIVAL SERVICES
Life Insurance Phone Septuegeilmâ
Life Insurance Phone ST.
Life Insurance Phone the
Life Insurance Phone Waltham
Life Insurance Phone ZION
Life Insurance Phone •1ST FRIEND CHURCH DIRECTORY ODORLESS CLEANING Bus 6473737
Life Insurance Phono Bus
Life Insurance Phono PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance PhooeÊÊHÊÊM CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite J.A. MacKillican
Life Insurance PI
Life Insurance Policies
Life Insurance Policy
Life Insurance PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG’D
Life Insurance Protection
Life Insurance Rhone
Life Insurance Rhone Bub
Life Insurance Rhone Bus
Life Insurance Rhone Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Elmside G 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone FOR RENT THURSDAY
Life Insurance Rhone Geo
Life Insurance Rhone LARGE STOCK ON
Life Insurance Rhone PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance Rhone PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D F.
Life Insurance Rhone Rev. David
Life Insurance Rhone SI;
Life Insurance Savings Plans Disability Income GICs/RESPs Investment Funds RRSPs/RRIFs Employee Ben
Life Insurance Sbewville R-rorol THE LARGEST STOCK
Life Insurance Showvllle REV.
Life Insurance SHUR-GAIN FEEDS AND FARM SUPPLIES
Life Insurance SUN LIFE ASSURANCE CO SHAW VILLE.
Life Insurance THE REV.
Life Insurance They
Life Insurance Trophy
Life Insurance Vompany
Life Insurance WE VE
Life Insurance Without
Life Insurance Without Medical
Life Insurance Without Medical Examination
Life Insurance Without Medical Examination City
Life Insurance York
Life Insuronce CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
Life Insuronce Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
Life of Jesus Sham MIC Rev. Stanley
LIFE Phone REV.
LIFE Qvyon Pastoral Charge REV.
LIFE Rev. William
Life S Disability Insurance
Life than Life Insurance
Lifi Insurance Co gs''-dsiot Life
Lifo Insurance Co 698 Mai
Lifo Insurance Co.
Lifo Insurance Co. Established
Lifo Insurance Phone J A MacKiMican
Light & Life Hour | Rev. Glenn
Lima Life Insurance Company
LIMITED Holiness Movement Rev. W.
Lincoln General Store Phone
Linda & Boys General Repairs
LINDSAY, Ltd GENERAL MEETING.
LINE S BOUTIQUE Complete Insurance Service
LinimenT Excelsior Life Insurance Co.
LION CHRIS
Lion Chris Young
Lion Rev R. Huntly
Lion Rev T
Lire Insurance Companies
Litchfield Council IN CANADA Bristol Memorial Church Rev. A.
Lite Insurance
Lite Insurance Agent
Lite Insurance Gimpany
Literacy Council Annual General Meeting
Little Boys Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev.
Live Insurance Ag
Livestock Insurance Elimination of School
LJe Insurance Rhone
LL DIRhCTLUR GÉNÉRAL DES ÉLECTIONS DU QUÉBEC Pierre-F Côte
LL V Quyoff Parish REV.
LMt Insurance Bus 64 -3737 Res
Load Service Chris
LOAD STARK’S CORNERS Rev. A F Pokes
LOAN Standard Church Rev. J.
Local & General
Local & General: Dance
Local & General: Sheriff
LOCAL & PERSONAL By CHRIS KINMOND * Sa
LOCAL DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE
Local Fire Insurance Co. Has Successful
Local Fire Insurance Co. Ready
Local Fire Insurance Co. Ready for Business
Local Fire Insurance Co. Ready for Business BANK OF MONTREAL
Local General Hows
Local Insurance
Local Insurance Company
LOCAL NEWS Th<* Rev.
LOCAL Rev.
LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE INSURANCE AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Looking
LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE INSURANCE REPLACEMENT AND REPAIRS V
LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE REPLACEMENT AND REPAIRS INSURANCE L Looking
Local Source Revenue EXPENSES General Administration Police Protection Fire Protection Roads and Tr
Local: 1-613-582-3459 Insurance Custom Crafted Memorials Offering Love’s Greatest Gift Remembrance
Lodge ; General Relief Hoard
Lodge A F General Hospital
LOGS Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
LOGS PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH Fort Coulonge Rev. T.A.PoHock
Lome Rev. MR.
London Life Insurance Company
Long Gordon McGHIvroy Chris Moclnfyre Ken Alexonder Lewes McGuire Ralph McCoigon Jeff Gibbons Steve
Long Term Care Insurance
Lord Bishop Rev.
LORRAINE CLUFF COLETTE O MALLEY DARLENE DODS REV CHEVRIER LISE
LOST Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
LOST Full Rev. J.L. Dean
Lot Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
LOTS FOR SALE Complete Insurance Service
LOW PRICES LAYAWAY EASY TERMS Complete Insurance Service
Lowe UNITED CHURCH OP CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
Loyal Protective Life Insurance Company
LTD FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE
LTD FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE KM
LTD -3 INSURANCE A U RESIDENTIAL
Ltd 6.91; Ward Insurance
LTD 647-3819 FIRE AUTO THEFT ON EBRPOOT INSURANCE
LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE MILES BARBER Complete Insurance Service
LTD COMPLETE INSURANCE KEN KERFOOT RESIDENTIAL
LTD Complete Insurance Service
LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FUS
LTD Compte*e Insurance Service
LTD FINE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE GLENW00D RESIDENTIAL
LTD FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Showville
LTD FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE KBN KIRFOOT BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Shawville
LTD FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE KM IWOOT RESIDENTIAL
LTD FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE KM KBtPOOT RESIDENTIAL
LTD FiRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE KM KRRFOOT Phone
LTD FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE ON EBIPOOT RESIDENTIAL
LTD FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE ON KERPOOT
LTD FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE RESIDENTIAL
Ltd GENERAL REPAIRS A MAINTENANCE Labour
LTD INSURANCE
LTD INSURANCE KW
LTD INSURANCE & INVESTMENTS
LTD INSURANCE & INVESTMENTS ShewvllU
LTD KEN MRFOOT STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
LTD KM KERFOOT FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE RESIDENTIAL
Ltd Que INSURANCE
LTD Rev
LTD REV.
LU Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Shawville
Lucitanice Club Rev Father Kevin Me—
Lumber..................... Insurance on Power Plant... Printing
LUNCH BOX Evangelist Rev. Torrance VV.
Lutheran ChUrCh Rev*C*Kapp^hn Services
LUTHERAN CHURCH Rev.
LUTHERAN CHURCH Thorne Rev.
Lutheran Ladyemith Rev Can Kappea LLOYD HODGINS FURNITURE LTD.
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cad Kappas
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Happes
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappa#
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappee
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cart Kappas
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cert Kappas
Lutheran Rev C Kappes St Johns Ladysmith Zion Schwartz
Lutheran Rev C Kappes St John’s Ladysmith Zion Schwartz
LUTHERAN Rev. C. Happes Zion Lutheran
LUTHERAN Rev. C. Kappas Zion Lutheran and St. John
LUTHERAN Rev. C. Kappea Services
LUTHERAN Rev. C. Kappes Services
LUTHERAN Rev. C. Kappes Zion Lutheran
Lutheran Rev. C. Kappes ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
LUTHERAN Rev. C. Kappes Zion Lutheran and St. John
Lutheran Rev. C. Koppes ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
LUTHERAN Rev. C. Nappes • Services
Lutheran Zion and St John’s Rev. C. Kappes Services
Lutheran Zion and St. John’s Rev.C. Kappes Services
LYNN LANG General Contractors
M .1 Insurance Office
M BAPTIST CHURCH REv.
M FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev Edith Main
M FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev Edith Mainphze
M FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev Edith Mâinprtze
M FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev Edith Malnprize
M FREE METHODIST CHURCH Rev Edith Malnprtze
M. BAPTIST CHURCH REv
M. S THE WAWANESA MUTUAL INSURANCE CO Y
M. Service MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev R
M. Zion Church Service QUYON PASTORAL CHARGE - Rev.
M. Zion Service Zion REv.
M.S.A. General Hospital
MA TB Roman Catholic Church St. Edward’s Parish Bristol Mines Rev. M.R. Costello Masses
MACDONALD COLLEGE GORDON T. PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
MacGREGOR Standard Church Shawville Rev.
MACHINES For Sale GENERAL ELECTRIC WASHER &
MACKELLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE AUTO THEFT Deere Season RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL
MacKenzIe Director General Pontiac Community Hospital Box
MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS INSURANCE AUTO THEFT 1
MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE