Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Organization Detail

Second Softball Team

Issues the organization appears in:

83471_1974-07-03 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
!" Second
1.99 Baseball Bats Softball
432-2840 TEAM
Adam Thompson Second
Albert Armstrong Team Coach
Alfred Second
Amy Tay-second
Andrew Warren Wade Warren) Second Period Penalties Shawville Wade Warren
Andrews Team
Armstrong Second Vice President-
Arthur Malley’s Australian Cricket Team
Athletics Baseball Softball
Authorized al Second Clan Mall
Babriel Murdock Second
Bakker Team Aggravation
Ball Team
Barbara Second Clou Moil Registration Number Legal Deposit
Barry Kirk Douglas Richard Harris Team
Barry Mo-and Team
Barry Moore Team
Baseball Team
Basketball Team He
Bay Pontiac Ladies Softball League Mr.
Bay Team
Betty Second
Billy Rank Second Second Badges
Billy Telford Softball Throw
Bob Softball Throw
Bonnie Har- Second
Bonnie Second
Brendan Mullins-Denny Second
Brett Ian Second
Brian McCredie Lands Second Bingo
Bryan Team Canada
Campbell Second Period 2. Shawville-B Murray
Carl Kappes Second
Carl Kappes Second Annie Schroeder
Carl Kappes Second Beverley Heenev
Carl Kappes Second Rita Beaudoin
Charles Second
Charlie Second
Chelsea Team
Chilli Nancy Green Team
Chris Shawville Softball Tournament
Chris US© Checklist Hockey Team
Cindy Ire- Softball Throw
Claude Deschamps Ottawa Softball
Clay Coulonge Hockey Team
Clyde Team
Dale Park _ Softball League
Dale Second Period Bonneehere
Danny Desa-team
Dave Moore Second
Dave SOFTBALL THROW
Davis Second Hand
Denis Lafleur Second
Denis Lafleur Second Velma Lafleur
Diana Blanchette Second
Donald McRae Coaches Team
Donald Second Street
Donna Second Prize
Doyle Ren Goctftes Team Murdock
Earl Bean Best Dressed Team
Edith Howie Second
Elizabeth Second
Elliott Lucas Second
Elliott T Pts Team Buckingham Castors Gotmeau Chevaliers Gatineau Remparts Ft
Emanuel Harvest Drama Team
Eric Plouffe Team Manager: Natalie Chenier
Ethel Split Second Judy Canon Gloria Graham Keith Andes Alexis
Fastball Team Followed
Felix Kluke Second
Felix Kluke Second Charlene Johnson
Foley Pulling Team
Foley Pulling Team,-John Deere
Frank Second
Fred OIX Team
Furniture Department—second
G W L T Pte Team Perth Renfrew Goulbourn Am
Garry Morrissette Second
Gil Cluff Septic Service Second
Gilbert Miljour-Softball
Ginger McKenny Second
Gladyv B Second
Godies Team Blake Barr
Graham and Gerard Second
Greg At-team
Griffith Team Outfit T
Guy Todd-Rita T O Second
H V niomcn- Second
Hamilton Team
Henry Longpré Second
Henry Longpré Second Olivette Mason
Hugh Young Second Class Honours
Imi Richardson Trophy To Radford Hockey Team
Intermediate Boys Softball
Δ Second Friend
J Alexander 610-30 Second
Jack Gra-second
James Cuth-the Second World
James Gordon Second
James Second
James W. Cameron 3. Second Primer
Jean Landry second-Roland Haley
Jean Second Row
Joan Finnigan Sale Price Team Shawville
John H Amateur Softball R nopov G’octry LEBLANC.
John Langford Winning Team
John Team D
Jon Team Easton
Jordon Romain Second
Jr. Second
Judy Walsh WAGON TEAM—Gene Autry Gene Tierney Cornell Wilde
Judy Young Second - Dan Lac
Julie Armstrong -Team Captain
Kate Rooney 3. Second Primer
Katie Murray Second
Ken Second
Kent Team Aylmer Mon Hauler Marti
L T G Team Renfrew Perth Goulbourn Arnprior Shawville Carlcton
L T W G Team Perth Renfrew Goulbourn Arnprior Shawville Carleton
L W G Team Calumet Island Shawville Petro Can Valu-Mart
Ladies Second
Ladies Softball
Ladies Softball Championship
Ladies Team
Lance Second
Laura Second
Laura Second Chocolates
Laura Second Lancia Spaghetti
Laura Second—a
Lisa Cardinal Second
Lisa Second
Lob Ball Second
Lynn Long Second
Lynn Team
M.D.,124 Queen K.,Toronto Second
Malcolm Mac-second
Marie Miss Team
Marjorie Grant Second
Marjorie Wil-second
Mark Pilon- Second
Martin Blaskie Second
Martin Graveile Steven Zavitske Team
Mary McLean Comedy Team
Matched Team Clyde Geldings
Maurice R Vannest Softball
McVeigh Second Day
Meghan Scott Triple Jump - Candice Thompson Softball Throw - Erin Pow- Tracey
Michel St-Aubin Second
Mike Dubé Softball Throw
Minor Ball Team
Minor Boys Softball
Minor Softball
Minor Softball Deepest
Minor Softball League
Mississippi Senior Softball
Monday Starks Corners Second Thursday Wyman—Second
Monday Starks Corners—Second Thursday Wyman—Second
Moore Team
Mrs Harvey Wall Softball
Mrs. Pedon Wil-Second
Napoleon Second Theresa Lance Anna Bleau
Neal Hceney Pee Wee Team
Ninety-second Gordon
Noel- Second
Norma Hod-second
Norman Perrier Second
Outside Team
Paquette Team
Patrick La Second
Paul Blaskie Second
Paul E Hinch Bristol Second
Paul McGee SECOND
Paul Team Rockbrune
Per Ï Second Claa
Per Second
Per T Authorised M Second
Perfume Spray Stow Pitch Prostyle Softball Bat VALUE
Pontiac Council Grant Softball Associations
Pulling Team
Pulling Team MF
Purpose Team—M
Quyon Jr team
Ranch Ball Team
Randy Powell Team Captain
Randy Tr Team
Richard Bowie Second
Richard Wills SECOND-PLACE
Richard Wills With Team Captain Keith Racine
Riley Celebrates Ninety-second Birthday Mr*
Rita Harris Second
Robert King and Dawson Moor- Team T.P
Roger Sincennes Second
Rolland Mayer Second
Ron Second
Ronald Beaudoin Second
Ronald Beaudoin Second Janet Lafleur
Ronald Beaudoin Second Phyllis Dubeau
Roy Pe Second
Roy Wiggins Second
Russell Second Vice President
SALK—Second-hand Foul Car
Sarah Second
Saturday Athletics Baseball Softball School Drill
Saturday Athletics Baseball Softball Special Grandstand Attractions ST- X
Scott Softball Throw—Har
Second
Second Albert Armstrong Douglas Young Brian Alexander To
Second Angela Atkinson
Second Baron Shaughnessy
Second Bearer David Smith
Second Caddie
Second Campbell
Second Class Honours
Second Class—Fred Hickey 1
Second Clen Moll
Second Clerk
Second Cless Meil
Second Clest Wail
Second Cleti Meil
Second CUn Meil
Second David Kingdom
Second Heaviest Buck Consolation
Second Henderson
Second Maria St James
Second Mother
Second O Lecturer
Second Officer Cooper
Second Reading
Second Regimental Highland Pipers
Second Row
Second Thura
Second Thuriu J Wyman
Second Thuriv.
Second Thurs
Second Thurst-Wyman
Second Tramp
Second Vice-President Harris
Second Waiter
Second Wakefield Quebec
second-1
second-5,13$
Softball
Softball Bats
Softball Championship Baseball Special
Softball Championship Baseball Special Grandstand
Softball Team
Softball Throw
Starks Coraersf Second Thurs
Starks Cors-Second Thursday Shawville-First Thursday
Starks Cors—Second
Starks Cor’s-Second Thursday
Starks Cor’s-Second Thursday Shaw
Starks Cor’s-Second Thursday Shawville—First Thursday
Starks Cor’s—Second Thursday
Starks Cor’s—Second Thursday Shaw
Steven Zavitske Team
Stewart A Brian Crabb-second
T L W G Team Perth Renfrew Goulboum Arnprior Shawville Carlcton
T L W G Team Perth Renfrew Goulboum Arnprior Shawville Carlcton Place
T W G Team Calumet Island Shawville Petro Can
Team
Team A
Team Aggravation
Team Alexander Manning
Team B
Team B -Finnigan
Team B — Irving Campbell
Team B — Rev. Snowden
Team B — Rovce Richardson
Team B — Royce Richardson
Team B — Wayne Chamberlain
Team D
Team Easton
Team Fraser
Team G W L T P
Team G W L T PU.
Team Hall
Team Leaders
Team Quebec
Team Thomas
Team W L J4 Eb
Team W L Pts
Team W L T Gf Ga Pte Gatineau
Team W L T P Farmer
Team W L T Pt Gf Gi
Team W L Tot
Team# W L T Gf Ga Pi* Fp Mip TB
Team* W *
Team* Thomas
Team* W L T Gf Ga
Team* W L T Gf Ga Rts Fp Til Avlmer
Team* W L T Of GaPl»
Team-Shelley Barr
Team» WLTGf Ga Pt» Fp
team—1st
Team—W J Smith 1
TMs Pontiac Jr team
Tommy Smart Second Classn-Roberta McNeill
Tony Stufko Second
Tues Starks Cor’s-Second Thursday Shaw
Valerie Clarke Second
Valley Ramblers Robaye Holstems Graham McLeod Donald Lavaliee Second Generation Simmentals Smillea
W A Velliere Pompier Team Perles
W L G Team Calumet Hand Shawville Valu-Mart Pctro Can Inc. Hwy
Wallace Barber second
William Second
William Team
2. Second street
613-828-3858 GA Ave 4.29 Team GP
Fort Coulonge Team
Fort Coo-team
Ladies Softball
MATECHUK TEAM l WOOD !
McGuire Second
Ottawa River SECOND
S7I« Second Boulevard
Second
Second (
Second Ave K.
Second Ave.
Second Avenue
SECOND LOOK l > X
Second River
Second Waterfront
South Second Street
Team
Team Shawville Deep River
Team Trophy
Team W l T Pts
Team W l T PU
Team X X Canada
West Forty-second Street
West Second
West Second street
1.00 Team
1.69 FROZEN CHICKEN BREASTS 89c HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT CHARGEA
106 186 Team Renfrew Perth C Place Amprior Shaw
106H Softball Season
1953-1954 Eastern Memorial Cup Finalist East View St. Charles Team
1U Team Frustration
1—hatched Team
2,00$ Team Calumet Island Shawville Petro Can Valu-Mart
25.3pp SECOND HAND JEEP Hospita Born
44r4 Team
647-5653 X Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
648-5134 Pte G A CP Team Cal.
7. Team Standings
8. Team
8AVR1969 M Second
A second-hand Bell
AAA Team Canada
AABA Diamond Softball
Actualité IThOO Second Regard
Administrative Team
Adventure • Outdoor Adventure Naturalist • Outdoor Adventure - TEAM
Age Team League Messrs Mel
AGES DEALER Eastern Ontario Junior B Team Renfrew Perth C Place Arnprior Shawville Goulbourn Playe
Agricultural Team
Air Rifle Toboggan Air Pistol Skates Bicycle Flashlight Wrist Watch Pocket Watch Softball Pocket Kn
AITleck/Scott Team Perth Goulbournc Renfrew Arnprior Shawville
All Star National League Hockey Team
All Star Team
All Stars vs Outside Team
All-Tourney Team
Alouette Team Mignault Soucie Romain WH Pieds Noirs
ALSCHBACH A SECOND TECK-HUGHES MINE
Alternate Sources of Energy Study Team
AM - Second Annual Golf Tournament Fund-Raiser
American Second Corps
American Team
American Winter Sports Team
AN TLD—Two Second
Andrews Court Report Softball League
Andrews Team
Architecture Team
Army Second Service Command
ASSOCIATION A#fk#nted si Second CUss Moil
ASSOCIATION Bible Study Authorized Second Clow Moil
Association Team
ASSORTED 89* HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN
AT PPHS/GYM FOR TEENS:TEAM SPORTS
AT PPHS/GYM-TEAM SPORTS 2:00 P
AT Second Cenmibel NEWFOUNDLAND STAMPS.
Atlantic Team
Atom House Team* Frost
Atom Team
ATOM Team Pontiac Lions Hull Citoyens Mamwaki For Papineau Voisins Papineau Sharks Gatineau Amb Gat
Atom* Team Cobden
Atome Team Cobden II Coulonge
Atoms Team Cobden II
Atoms Team Pontiac Lions Gp W L T Pt Gf Ga
AU Star Team
Australian Cricket Team
Auto Service Pontiac Collision & Paint Centre Team Aggravation Pulling Team Marcotte “Petro Canada
Automotive Parts Team of Montreal
AVON OBTENEZ UN SECOND REVENU AGRÉABLEMENT Si
Aylmer AA Bantam team
Aylmer Girls Inter-I School Softball League
Aylmer Girls Softball League
Aylmer High School Hockey Team
AYLMER Team Tyler Smart
B Team Shawvilk Hodgins
b4Z-juia Service and Church Supper Second Line
Bakker Team Aggravation
Ball Hockey Team
Ball Team
Ball Team Keith E. Bean
Ball Team Wins Lryson Ball
Bank of Montreal Team
Bantam Girls Softball
Bantam House League Team
Bantam* Team
Bantams Team Westmeath Renfrew II
Bar Team
Bar- Second
Baseball Team
Basketball Team
Bay Junior Hockey Team
BCG Team
Beans HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN
Béât Team
BEEF & PORK SAUSAGE SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT XX BOYS’ DEPARTMENT MEN
Beef Team
BEERS Second Wednesday
Bel- Team KAYS STYLE SHOPPE Braves Filles
BELTS Second Hand Skating Outfits
Bert Stanley Second
Best Drawing Team
Best Dressed Light Team
Best Dressed Team L
Best Hunting Team
Best Matched Team
Best Matched Team Heavy Carruthers
Best Team
Best Team Manager
Best Wagon Team
Bief Ten Golf Team Title Victory
Big League Baseball Team
BIG TOP" Second Big Week Of
Bisley Team
Blades Team Fort Coulonge Stan Murrays ShowvUe Scierie Davidson Percy: Hotel Gp W L T
Blizzard Team
Blue House B Team
BM4 SECOND
Bo Girls Soccer Team
Board Team Tebaccos* Sugar#
BOWLING Team Standing
Box Team
Boy Scouts As-Quebec Provincial Council team Shawvihe Council
Boys Department 3rd i Second Floor Hardware
BOYS DEPARTMENT HARDWARE SECOND FLOOR
BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE BY RICE DEPA Hydro Parkas
BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT GEX II Hardware Stores F ¦3 SHOWER
BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Lined Green Work Pants
BOYS PIP JUT MINT SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE
Boys School Team
Boys Softball
Boys Softball League
Boys Team
Boys Volleyball Team
BOYS WEAR CHARGE* SECOND FLOOR CHARGE* HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
BOYS WEAR FIREWORKS CHARGE* HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT CHARGE* SECOND FLOOR
BOYS WEAR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
BOYS WEAR HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR CHARGEX 1.49 BOYS SQUAU JACKETS Cleaning
BOYS WEAR Hydwsre Bur* G EX SECOND FLOOR CHAR V MOBIL BERRYTONE Just Arrived
BOYS WEAR SECOND FLOOR HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT STANFIELDS COLORED BRIEFS
BOYS WEAR SECOND FLOOR HOME HARDWARE DEPT.
Brampton Hockey Team
Brigade Fort Coulonge—The Second An-
Bristol B B Beechgrove-First Wednesday Clarendon—Second Wednesday
Bristol Elmeide—Second Wednesday
Bristol Heritage team
Bristol Kids School Closes With Treats Pontiac Softball League Schedule For Credit Union Meetings _
Bristol Leading Softball League Coulonge Tops Vinton
Bristol Lob Ball Team
Bristol Mayor Jack Gra-second
Bristol Municipality Team Renfrew A/nprioi Shawville Night Bids
Bristol on Hockey Team
Bristol on Second Floor
Bristol Retires Team From Softball League Sweetman
BRISTOL Second Week—January
Bristol Union Team SASH 1 DOOR FACTORY
Bristol won Second Prize
Bristol — Part Second
British Hotel Team
British Team
BROADLOOM CARPETS-------BROWN SECOND HAND Store
Broom-ball Team Winners of Shawvilk Tournament
Broomball Team
Broomball Team Lâst Saturday
BRYSON 72c SECOND HAND STORE SAVE
Bryson Braves Hockey Team
Bryson Broomball Team
BRYSON FIRE DEPARTMENTS Second Annual
Bryson Forest Inn Team
Bryson Girls Soft Ball Team
Bryson Hockey Team
Bryson Hockey Team Bryson Winter Olympics Offer Lake Child Loses
Bryson Lions Ladies Broomball Team
Bryson Lions Second Annual Charter Night Mrs. John Griffin
BRYSON LODGE BRYSON Team Sauriols Devlins Sloans Kellys Morris
BRYSON R.A. Second Annual
BRYSON R.A. Second Annual -
Bryson s Dave Stewart On Winning Team Better Light—Better
Bryson Shawville and District Softball
Bryson Shooting Match J.E. Boyle Second Annual Shooting Match
Bryson Softball
Bryson Softball Club
Bryson Team
Bryson Team 1
Btenda Mae A QUUIET TEAM OF HORSES
Bureau of Circulations Member TEAM TURF
BUY ONE-GET SECOND FREE
Cagers Lose By Second
Caldwell Second Shipment of Red Cross
California Cuties Softball Show
Calls Destruction Second
Calumet Rescue Team Scores Win
Calumet Team
Canadas Team
Canadian Ayrshire Second Banquet Hi Id for Service Personnel BEATTIE EYE SERVICE
Canadian Forces Aerobatic Snowbirds Team
Canadian Forces Parachute Team
Canadian Junior team
Canadian National Table Tennis Junior Team
Canadian National Team
Canadian Olympic Ski Team
Canadian Olympic Team
Canadian Rad Cross Water Safety 5-Man Team
Canadian Team
Canadian Tire Parts Team Timmy and Serge Your Canadian Tire Service Team Earl and George ers
Canadian Tire Team
Canadian Trotting Second Tuesday
CANADIAN WEEKLY NEWSPAPERS ASSOCIATION Authorised si Second Clin Moil
CANADIAN WEEKLY NEWVAPUS ASSOCIATION Prayer Meeting and Bible Study Authorised «t Second Cless Mail
CANADIAN WEEKLY NIWSPAPEKS ASSOCIATION Authoriied si Second CUftt Moil
Car- Team Comets Soucie Davidson TP Jets Your WEEKLY GUIDE
Care Team
Carried Team Sauriol
Catharines Standard CAN T RUN/ SECOND
CBC Olympic Games Coverage Team
CC All Star Team
CC Team
CC Team Gatineau Amb
Central League Team
Central Russian Army Team
CFB Petawawa Defence Team
CHAMBERS First And Second Class Protein Foods Still
Chateau Pearson Baseball Team
Chateauguay Team
Chaudière Service Team
Cheddar Ranks Second
Chelsea Team
Choice * Team
Christ s Second Warning
Christ Second Hand Store
Chrysler Team
Chrysler Team CASH BACKS
Chrysler Team SOLID USED CAR VALUES WITH FULLY RECONDITIONED AND GUARANTEED
Chrysler Team XZ
Church Hall.X4N3 6J.J Second Annual Stark
Church Services Second Sunday After Trinity CHURCH OF ENGLAND
Church Team"
Cindeiella Hockey Team
CJOH News Team
Clarendon Hotel Team
Clarendon Softball League
Clarendon Team
Clarke Am C MacIntyre Shaw A Doyle Ren Goctftes Team Murdock /Nadeau Am Zavttski/GraveUe
CLD Pontiac Rural Team
CLD Team
CLSC Pontiac Home Care Team
Cola Team
Colette Blaln Stone Consolidated s Team
Combat Flyers’ Fastball Team Followed
Combines Team
Comedy Team
Comedy Team KINS.
Comedy Top Dance Team And
Commerce Ciames Team | Compute VV<»rk>hop Instruct
Commercial Team
Communications and Public Affairs Team Lead.
Community Bonspiel Team
Congratulations Waltham’s Senior Softball Team
Conseiller Jean-Paul Laporte OBTENEZ UN SECOND REVENU AGRÉABLEMENT Si
Conservation of Energy Study Team
Contact Beulah MacDougall Second
Contemporary Worship Team
Contemporary Worship Team Wednesday - St
Corel Centre Blue Team
CORMAC PILGRIMAGE Deacon Bob Williston - Redcmptorist Mission Team
CORMAC PILGRIMAGE Deacon Bob Williston - Redempiorist Mission Team
Costume Dept GEO Second Floor H WILKINSON LTD.
COU ION G K 4-8 Second Period Before
Coulonge Hockey Team
Coulonge Team
Coulongo Hockey Team
Council of Commissioners and Management Team
Covl Oil................. Team
Crabb Team
Crime Team
Crop Second Largest
Crusade Team
CT Team
Cultural Team Artist Selection V Games
Curley Team
Curling Team
CWL Bowling Team
CYO Hotkey Team Undefeated
Cyril Team
Dairy Second
Danford Angels Pee Wee Hockey Team
DARGAN Second Tuesday
Deere 2 TEAM
Degree Team Exemplify Work Dr. C
Department of Justice Rehabilitation Team
Development Team
Dickson — Publishers & Editors Second Class Mail
Dioceian Team
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Team
District Kinsmen Club Second Annual Santa Claus
District Kinsmen Club Second Annual Santa Cleus
District Kinsmen Club Second Annual Santa Clous
District Kinsmen Club Second Annual Santa Clout
District Kinsmen Club Second Annual Santo Clous Christmas Parade
District Snowmobile Club Second Annual Marathon
District Softball Association
DL-ount Shoe» Ltd Old Timers Hockey Team
Dog Team
Dog Team Brings Mail From
Donna Second Prize
DOORS Softball NO
Draeger Team
Draft Team
Draft Team STEAM SHOW GET TOGETHER
Dream Team
Drill Team Captains
Drop Inn Softball League
E.B.W. Mulligan Second
E0JHL Valley Standings Team GP W L T OTL PTS Perth Blue Wings
Eastern All Star Team Rough Riders
Eastern Breeders Second Annual
Eastern Ontario Amateur Softball Association
Eastern Ontario Junior B Valley Division Team Amprtof Packers Cp W
ECAC II Second Team
ECONOMY BEEF LAURA SECOND TOP VALU PKG
Effects Team
EGGS HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
Elmside Hockey Team
Elmside Team
Embrun Panthers Hockey Team
Emergency Management Operations Centre and Transportation Accident First Response Team
EMPLOYMENT Second
Engine Works Second Tramp—No
EOJBHL Valley Division Final Standings Pontiacs Arnprior T OTL W P Team Perth L
EOJBHL Valley Division Playoffs Second
EOJBHL Valley Division Standings W L T OTL P % Team Perth Carieton Place Shawville Renfrew Stittsv
EQUITY PHOTO Second Pontiac Sunshine
EQUITY PHOTO Second Row
Equity SECOND FLOOR QT.
EQUITY Team
EQUITY Team Bikini Girls
EQUITY Team Tough Duck
Equity Team Valu-Mart
Esso Team
Esteem Team
Evangelist Team
Evangelistic Team
EVERYWHERE Away Team HOME TEAM Aston Villa
Excel Canada Team
Exclusive Honda Owners Hôr*X>wners Team Team
EZJXS CSSta Second Gangaier—Say
Farm Equipment Fair Board Annual Second Period
Farm Equipment Ltd. G. & S. Farm Equipment McLaren; Systems Second Generation Simmentals K. & L Dai
Farm Team
FASHION Second
Fast Ball Team
FAST BALL Team Bryson Fort
FAST BALL Team Bryson Fort Coulonge Showvrtie C Boy SHAWVILLE 3-PITCH Team Damage Inc Hursty
Fast Canadiens Nose Out Local Team
Fast Ottawa Team Shawville
Fastball League Team Royals Young Guns
Fastball League Team Royals Young Guns Red Necks
Fastball League Trevor Stewart % Senior Team
Fastball League V# Team W L
Fastball Team
FELT HATS Second Period Shawville
Ferry Team
Fhe Equity OVERTIME I LUKE MURPHY Team
Field Team
Field Workers Program Team
Fina Team
FINAL V zT Shawville Team
Findlay Team Standings
Fine Team PORTABLE AND TRACTION ENGINES Sugar Beets
Finest Store 11 SHAMILLE MAIN STREET Second Floor Ladies Wear MEAT DEPARTMENT Stock Your
Finest Store Il SH A WVILLE MAIN STREET Pontiac Second Floor Ladies Wear MEAT DEPARTMENT Hockey Int
Fire Department Extrication Team
First Aid Team
First Child Second Child
First Defence Second
First Place Team
First Prize Second Prize Third Prize
First Response Team
FIRST SALE SECOND SALE
First Team
First Team All Stars; Centennial Cup Finalists
First Team By
First Tuesday Second Wednesday
Float Team PERMANENT FULL-TIME RF/MKX SEPTIC AND HOLDING TANK PUMPING SERVICE Toll Free
Float Won Second Prize
Flying Fathers Hockey Team RENFREW
Footwear Team Jackets and Sweaters Phone
FOR SALE—Second hand Ford Car
FOR SALK Fine General Purpose Team
for-208/agamst-lôO Team Snawviiie Fort
FORD CONVERTIBLE Pair SECOND FLOOR PHONE
Formally Team Easton
Four Horse Team
French-second-language Community Hospital
Fun Team
Fund Team
FUR SALE.—Second
Furniture Department Second Floor
FURNITURE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR SPECIAL
G Team Calumet Island Shawville Petro Can
G Team Perth Renfrew Goulboum Arnprior Shawville Carlcton Place
G Team Perth Renfrew Goulboum Arnprior Shawville Carlcton Place LIVE
G Team Perth Renfrew Goulbourn Arnprior Shawville Carleton Place
G Team Renfrew Renfrew Perth Perth Arnprior Shawville Shawville Shawville Renfrew Renfrew Scoring
G W L T Pte Team Perth Renfrew Goulbourn Am
G.M.C TRUCKS Second Spring Visit
GA Ave 4.29 Team GP Perth Arnprior
Garage Team
Gated Team Walks Off PIANO
General Purpose Team
General Purpose Team Hubert Horner; Pair Hackney Ponies
GF GA W L Team Rangers Canadiens Leafs Bruins Black Hawks Red Wings
Ghislaine Team Bechamp
Girls Basketball Team
Girls Broomba 11 Team
Girls Broomball Team
Girls Pee Wee Softball Team
Girls School Team Men Grads vs Boys School Team
Girls Softball
Girls Softball League
Girls Softball League; Quyon All-Stars
Girls Softball Team
Girls Softball Tourna Theresa Cummings
Girls Team
Girls Team Canada-Team U S
Girls Volleyball Team
GMC Team
Go Team Go! Get
Goadiee Team Ave Cal.
GoaHt Team Murdock/Nadeau Am Zovttskl/Gfovetie
Goalie# Team Ave GP GA 90 Avg Cal.
Goalies Team Ave Loc Benoit Col
Goalies Team Donis/Foubert Show Murdock/Nodeou
Goalies Team Donis/foubert.
Goalies Team Donls/Faubert.
Goalies Team G Go Ave
Goalies Team Mufdock/Nodeou.
Goalies Team Murdock/Nadeau Am Zavitsfci/Gravelle Show Brand/Osman
Goaltenders Averages Team Baie Pontiac Buick Pontiac Transit Mix Morin’s Hotel GPAverage
Goaltenders Averages Team Morin s Hotel PLEASE SUPPORT THE SHAWVILLE
Godies Team Blake Barr
Good Frida SECOND FLOOR
GOOD Second
Good Second-Hand Machines
Good Second-Hand Machines Farm
GOOD TEAM G
Goollei Team Murdock/Nadeou.
Gor Team NOTICE.
Gospel Team
Gp Team
GP Team 21 Cal.
GP Team Cal.
GP W L T Pts Ottawa Team
Grade Flour Second Patent Local Flours Feed Flour
Gradé Flour Second Patent “
Grades Team Aggravation s
Grades Team Nesbitt; Reserve
Grand Total Second Team Dr. R. H.Klock
GREATEST CLOTH» SALE ETES KNOWN Elmside Austin Second Wednesday
Griffith Team Outfit T
Grind C.l-The Second Ar.nuol Christm
Group Com i Red Second
Group Here Banquet For Softball League Given By Coulonge Lions Quyon
GT Team
GUARANTEE Second Game de SHOES REPAIRED
H » Team
HA HARDWARE DEPART SECOND FLOOR S} MEN
Hanx^Jwners Team
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT EX MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT EX MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR CHARGEX MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT CHARGEX MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
Hardware Department Mens & Boys Department & Second Floor FOR PARTICULAR MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR GET YOUR
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR Spring
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MENS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR Gifts
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MEN’S & BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR Portable Electric PHANTOM SALE December
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN’S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT EX KEL VINA TOR See
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR BERRYTONE MOBIL PAINTjOil Base
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR CHARGEX MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR F MEN’S AND BOYS’ DEPARTMENT Shop
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR Fall
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR Hardwire MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT EX PEAT MOSS See
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR Home Herd**/# Stores MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR Horn
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR H^rdwve MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR ÎËX MEN S AND BOVS DEPARTMENT Xzr
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR JUST ARRIVED
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT 1
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTME
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT CHARGEX Good
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT 11 NEW FALL ARRIVALS
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT 11 SPECIAL SA
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT JOGGERS X SHIRTS
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS’ DEPARTMENT HARGEX
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS’ DEPARTMENT EX
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN S AND BOYS’ DEPARTMENT Get
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT LIE New
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MENS Md BOYS DEPARTMENT F
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN’S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN’S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT Ior EX
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN’S AND BOYS’ DEPARTMENT
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR T MEN S AND BOYS
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR TUB MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT TRAVEL BAGS TRUNKS SUIT CASto FUTES
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR XIX MEN
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR XT MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT EX
Hardware Dept Second Floor Dept
Hardware Store Fort Coulonge Team Defeat Shawvilie
Health Ca Second World
Health Care Quality Team
Heavy Horse Team
HEAVY Team
HEAVY TEAM.
Hebdo-dimanche IThOO Second
Heelings Second
Heelings Team
High School Auditorium 7WFAMIÏY EVANGELISTIC TEAM Monuments of Fine Morble
High School Baseball Team
High School Boys Basketball Team
High School Team
High School Team Defeat Fort Coulonge H.W. BRAITHWAITk Principal W.I.COWUMC
High School Team Defeats Richmond Brings Quebec
High School’s Senior Hockey Team
Hilton Second Tuesday
Hlghknar Cod Fish Sticks 397g SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT For Xmas G
Hobbs Team
Hockey Farm Team
Hockey League Team Arnprior Renfrew Perth C Place Shawville 1
Hockey League Team Arnprior Renfrew Perth C Place Shawvllle 1
Hockey League Team Renfrew Amprlcx Perth
Hockey Team
Hockey Team A PLAID SLACKS
Hockey Team Attend Play-offs
Hockey Team Bryson Hockey Team
Hockey Team Campbell
Hockey Team Election results
Hockey Team Honored.
Hockey Team MILNE
Hockey Team Western Quebec
Hockey Team Wins Dalton & Ebert Richardson
HODGINS Second Wednesday
HODGINS Store Second Floor
HODGINS Team Steven AUan
HOLSTEIN Second Day
HOME TEAM
Home Team Glass Tubing
Home Team Schedule Wednesday
Honda Owners Team!
Hookey Pictorial Second Edition
Horse Pull Baseball Tournament Truck Pull Team Penning Chris Gardner
HORSE SHOWS Second
Horse Team
Hospital Team
Hospital Team W L T P Farmer s League
HOT Pu G A Team Renfrew Renfrew Perth Perth Arnprior Shawville Perth Shawville Renfrew Renfrew
HOTEL CHAPEAU HOTEL Team Sauriok Kellys Devlins Sloans Morris* Lances Men
HOTEL T.P Team Sauriol Kellys Sloans Devlins Morris Lance Men—
HOTEL Team Perles Aprentis Alouette Cais Lurons Feux Follets Troubadours Men TP
HOUGHTON COLLEGE TEAM
House League UOVMHL Midgets Team
House League UOVMHL Midgets Team Beachburg Deep River II Renfrew Shawvilie Deep River
House Non-contact Team ShawvMe Cobden Chapeau Bantam House Contact Team Shawville Renfrew Ampnor Be
House of Flowers Ball Team
House Second rea-.
House Team
House Team Buckingham Castors Gatineau Chevaliers Gatineau Remparts Ft Coulonge
House Team W L T Pts Gatineau Chevaliers
Hull Team
Hull Team She
Human Rights Corn-second
IGA Team
II Hockey Team
IJOVMHA Novice take Kings AUTO MOTO FHEEM^ Q Team Perm C F
Imison Thus Second
Inez Ladoucoeur Second
INSCRIPTION FULL OR PART-TIME STUDY ENGLISH FRENCH SECOND LANGUAGE MAT HEMATICS COMPUTERS SOCIAL S
Institute Second
Institute The Equity SECOND SECTION Shawville
Intensive Care Team
Intermediate Team
International Blind Golf Team
International Softball
International Softball Congress
International Softball Congress II
International Softball Congress Royals
International Softball Congress World
International Softball Federation
International Softball Men’s Fastball League
IT Manager Operations Manager Team Leaders
ITIeck/Scott Team Perth Goul
J HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND
Jar- Team
JOIN A WINNING TEAM Send
Joseph’s Girls Softball
JOX 1G0 Second Draft By-law Number
JULY 3-4-5 Second Annual Shawville R.A.
JULY 3-4-5 Second Annual Shawville R.A. Z Fun Tournament
June Gordon UOVMHL Novice Rep Team Petawawa Muskrat Renfrew Arnpnor Deep River Shawville
Junior Ann Brunton; Second
Junior Basketball Team
Junior BB des Trois Valley Team Aylmer .
Junior C Hockey Team
Junior Girls Basketball Team
Junior Girls Softball Throw
Junior Golf Team
Junior Hockey Team
Junior Hockey Team McCord
Junior National Figure Skating Team
Junior National Team
Junior Softball Team
Junior Team
Kanata Team
Kanata Team Easton
Kanata Team Easton Rjver
Kanata Team Easton Thunder
Kanata Team Easton.
KANATA TECHNIQUES Precision Figure Skating Team
KELLY Auctioneer Second
KEN & JEN PIG RACES Second Generation
Kent Team Aylmer Mon Hauler Marti
Kinsmen Club Second Annual Santa Clous
Kinsmen Team
Kivel-ort Coulenge Hockey Team
Knox Church Old Timers Hockey Team
Kosaleen Dickson Second Cleti Meil Registration Number Legal Deposit
Kosaleen Dickson Second Clou Moll
Kosalvcn Dickson Second Clesi Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
L T G Team Renfrew Perth Goulbourn Arnprior Shawville Carlcton Place
L Team
l Team Baie Pontiac Buick GMC Hwy
Ladies Fastball Team Three
Ladies Softball League
Ladies Team
Ladies Team Canada - Team U S A
LADIES WEAR Second Floor TENDER FOR EXTENSION OF SERVICES
LAFLAMIYIE Yarm Team Win Over Shawvillc High School Advocate
Lakcshorc Panthers Second
Larentian Valley Team Penning Club
Laurentian Valley Team Penning Club
Laurier Franroeur Second Marguerite St Aubin
LB STOCK CLASS- Foley Pulling Team
LE SA UVMHL Novice House Team Shawville Ft
Leadership Team
Leads Team
League Champion Pepsi Cola Team
League Softball Tournament
League Team
League Team W L Tot
Liberal Team
Lines Team
LIONS COMMUNITY CENTRE LIONS COMMUNITY CENTRE Team
Lions Hockey Team
Little League Ball Team
LIVE A SECOND LIFE FKOM ERIN’S GREEN ISLE WAR AHEAD FOR ENGLAND
LIVESTOCK- Team
Local Entertainment Team Grooming Competition
Local Potatoes 60*> SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT CHRISTMAS Brushed N
Local Pvt k Chasers Shut Oui Arnprior Team
Local Second World War
Local Team
Luakville Ladies Softball Association
Luck Team
LUKE MURPHY Second
Lusignan Team
Luskville Hockey Team
Luskville Ladies Softball
M & M Pulling Team
M U Senior Hockey Team
Major Junior Hockey Team
Maniwaki Play Second Game Here
Man’s Drain Second Best.
Maple Leaf Baseball Team
Maple Leaf Lacrosse Team
Marathon World Team Trial
Mariniers Team Galtacfe.
Matched Team Clyde Geldings
Matched Team Fop Sale
Matechuck Team Royal Lepage
May Wilson Second
McDonald RANTS ; SECOND ANNUAL RUSSEL
McDowell—Second Room Elementary
MCGEE Equity Editor - A Second World War
McMunn’s Team
Mc«IU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE «0 Quyon Ladies Softball Games
Meadow Farms Second Production Sale Clarksburg
MEMBEK OF Second Cl Ml Moll
MEMBER OP CANADIAN WEEKLY NEWSPAPERS ASSOCIATION Authorized si Second Clesi Msil
MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
MEN S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
MEN S DEPT SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPT MEAT DEPT.
Men Team Comets TP Minor Hockey
MENS & BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
MENS & BOYS WEAR SECOND FLOOR
MENS DEPARTMENT HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
MENS DEPARTMENT HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR FISHING TACKLE Mens Green Long Sleeve Work Pants
Mens Softball Association
Mental Health Team
Men’s second Perry Kluke
Men’s Second Perry Porter
Men’s Team Bed Races
Men’s Team Bed Races MATERNITY
Merchants Team
Methodist Church Second
MICHAEL LLOYD Equity Reporter SHAWVILLE Shawville Fastball Softball
Midget CC team National Newspaper Week
MIDGET GIRLS Clarendon Softball League
Midget H League Team
Midget Hockey Team
Midget Hockey Team Farm Drainage Ltd:
Midget Team
MIDGET Team Gatineau Am Papineau
MIDGET Team W L T Pts Gf Ga Papineau
Miljour-Mayhew Team Gisele Miljour
MILLAR | Second Hand
Minature Horse Team Three Gaited Pleasure Morgan Under Saddle
Mine Rescue Team Tops Local Boy 1
MINEAULT INC r^O«K LEIWNC Canada s Tax Team
Miniature Horse - Team
Miniature Horse - Team Doug Ament
MINOR BALL 7-8-9-yr-old Team Bryson Shawville II Shawville
Minor Girls Softball League
Minor League Team
Miracle Team
MISCELLANEOUS Second Chance Furniture Unit
Mixed Team
Moe Lajoie Second Denise Dubois
Morgan U Second
Mosquito Division the Fulford Team
Motor Ski vs Visiting Team
Mountainview Team
Moutainview Team
Mrs. Len Perry and Team
Muldoon Team G Renfrew
MUM Team
MURRAY BROS Beochgrove—Second
MVESTOCK Team
MVP King Sports Team
Nabisco Team Cereal
National All Star Team
National Defence Team
National Forestry Program Embarks On Its Second Season Both Imports
National Junior Hockey Team
National Library 0649 Country Style Singers Second
National Research Council Derek Power - Crawley Films International Professor Terry Oriick & Team -
National Rowing Team
National Team
NBA All-Defensive First Team
NEED Team G W L T P
Need A Second Car For
Nepean Team
NESTLE S ASSORTED HOSTESS SECOND FLOOR Puddings Tea Bags MENS DEPARTMENT HARDWARE DEPARTMENT FALL S
NEW & SECOND HAN |
New Team Nioht—An
New York College Hockey Association Second Team All-Star
NHL TEAM ADIDAS & NIKE BOAT SHOES SNOW BOOTS SHOES 20
NOMINATIONS OF SCHOOL COMMISSIONERS Softball
NOTAIRES L OTL GF GA T P W Team- Rangers Bruins Leafs Blackhawks Red Wings
NOTICE Call FOR SALE Team
NOTICE Personals Second Tuesday
Notre Dame Football Team
Novices Team Coulonge l Gnzzhes Kodiaks Coulonge II Westmeath Shawville
OFFICE TEAM.
Ofg- HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR MEN
OIX Team
OK Y HEX JUST A SECOND/ HOW
Oktoberfest Team
Old Stars Hockey Team
Old Timers Hockey Team
Old Timers Softball Tournament
Olympe Team the
Olympic Ski Team AH
Olympic Team
Olympic Team LER Jeep
Olympic Team B V N
Olympic Team Sa^s Event
OLYMPIC TEAM ST Action Plan Jeep.
OLYMPIC TEAM T Jeep.
Olympic Team Voice
OMTAR A SECOND SOLOMON.
ONE Team
Ontario Second School Teacher/ Federation
Optical Team
Oshawa Team
OTL P Team Perth W T
Ottawa SKI Senators Hockey Team
Ottawa Team
Ottawa Team Easton
Ottawa Team Easton and Greely Eagles
Ottawa Team Easton Friday
Ottawa Team Easton June
Ottawa Team Easton Quyon Flyers Fitzroy Harbour WC Electric 21
Ottawa Team Easton Thunder
Ottawa Team Easton.
Our Lady The Bryson Fire Brigade Softball
Outcasts Ladies Fastball Team
Outdoor Adventure Outdoor Adventure Naturalist Outdoor Adventure - TEAM
OX TEAM RIDES HR
Oympic Team
OZ HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR
O^mpic Team
P.C.H. Palliative Care Team
p0st-Second World War Clarendon Council
Pacific Team
PAGE Wi FIE COMPANY Second Ch
Palliative Care Team
Pan Am Team
Paquette Team G A P
Parachute Team
Pastoral Care Team
Pastoral Team
Paul McGee Equity Reporter Shawville Team Gatineau Amb Papineau Sharks
Paul Team
Pee Wee All Star Team
PEEWEE W L T Gf Go Pt» Team Buckjnham Castors
Peewee Metro A House Team Gatineau Chevaliers Gatineau Remparts Buckingham Castors Hull Citoyens Ga
PEEWEE Team Buckmham Castor Gatineau As Papmeou Voisins Gatineau Amps Hull Citoyens Gotmeou Avs La
Pembroke 2. Second Round B Shawville
Pembroke Hospital St. Joseph’s Men’s Softball
Pembroke Lumber Kings Junior A Hockey Team
Pembroke Lumber Kings Player and Team Album.
PEMBROKE Team
Pentecostal Hockey Team
Per Y Authorised si Second Clas
Performance Team
Petawawa Team Manager
PHONE NUMBER Second Prize
Photo Shawville Dance Team Outstanding
Physical Development Team Missing
Picabou Childcare Second
PIE WEE W L T Gf Go Ms Team
PLAY OFF’S Appreciation Second
Player Team Goals Assists Points PM 77
Ponliacs Hockey Team Mrs. Marie Bretzalaff Now Organized Shawville Lions Club Celebrates Tenth Anni
PONTI AC UVMHL Novice House-Final Team
Pontiac All Star Team
Pontiac Bus Lines Team
Pontiac Cleaner’s Lob Ball Team
Pontiac Columbus Club Team Kellys Sauriols Sloans Devlins Morris Lances W L
Pontiac Combenation Team
Pontiac Community Hospital Second
Pontiac Council Grant Softball Associations
Pontiac County Needs Renewables Not Uranium Mines Second
Pontiac County Softball
PONTIAC DAIRY REG D FOODS Second
Pontiac Electric Team
Pontiac Every Second Saturday Shawville—Pontiac House
Pontiac Fish and Game Protective Association V SUMMER FISHING DERBY Mixed Softball
Pontiac Fish • Game Club Clarendon Softball Horse Show
Pontiac Health Team"
PONTIAC HIGH JUNIOR GIRLS TEAM Ray
Pontiac High School Junior Basketball Team
Pontiac High School Track Team
Pontiac High Second
Pontiac High Table Tennis Team
Pontiac Hockey League Team Shawville Cal.
Pontiac Hockey Team
Pontiac Hockey Team Week of Prayer Schedule of Services Co-op Medical Loses
Pontiac House Hotel TEAM
Pontiac House League Fastball Tourney Second
Pontiac Junior B Hockey Team
Pontiac Junior Softball League
Pontiac Junior team
Pontiac Ladies Softball
Pontiac Ladies Softball Lea-on
Pontiac Ladies Softball League
Pontiac Ladies Softball League Banquet
Pontiac Ladies Softball League Mr.
Pontiac League Fa Team Gp W
Pontiac League Team Comets W L Tot
Pontiac League Team Gp Fort Couionge Stars
Pontiac Lions Hockey Team
Pontiac Lions Midget CC Hockey Team
Pontiac Lions Novice A Hockey Team
Pontiac Lions Pee Wee CC Minor Hockey Team
Pontiac Lion’s A Team
Pontiac Mental Health Team
Pontiac Minor Ball Team
Pontiac Old Timers Hockey Team
PONTIAC PROTESTANT SCHOOL BOARD School Opening Second cut Red Clover & Alfalfa 560 BALE LOAD DELIVE
Pontiac R A Softball
Pontiac Raiders Softball
Pontiac Realty Team
Pontiac Rifle Team Score Another Win DONAT LeGUERRIER Notary Public.
Pontiac Rifle Team Win Returned
Pontiac Senior Girls Softball
Pontiac Senior Ladies Softball
Pontiac Senior Ladies Softball Assoc.
Pontiac Senior Ladles Softball Association
Pontiac Senior Softball League
Pontiac Senior Softball League Lionettes
Pontiac Snowsuit Fund Second
Pontiac Softball
Pontiac Softball Champions Cup
Pontiac Softball Lea-Salomon Mattahwan
Pontiac Softball League
Pontiac Softball League Alas
Pontiac Softball League Champions
Pontiac Softball League Graveiine
Pontiac Softball League Schedule According
Pontiac Softball League Schedule Deetrox
Pontiac Softball Teams
Pontiac Team
Pontiac Temiscamingue SECOND LIONS CLUB Tap Dancing School There
Pontiac Tire Old Timers Hockey Team
Pontiac Track Team
Pontiac Women s Institute Ottawa Degree Team Vieit Pontiac Ledge A.F.
Pontiacs Hockey Team
Pontiacs Team W L Tot. T
Ponttoc League Team Shawviiie Fort
Pon»iac Lions Mamwaki Forest Team Gatineau As Buckmham Cast
Portage du Fort Council Second
Pounds And Feels Fine Second Annual Meet
Powell’s Team
Power Team
Precision Team
President’s Choice Walkers Team Money
PRIZE WINNERS Winning Team Les Orr
PROTYRE Bantaa House Contact Team Shawvtlle Renfrew Ampnor Beochburg UOVMHL Novice All-Star Team Pe
Provisional Second Lieu
Pt Team Fort Couionge Stars Murray
Pts Team Buckingham Castors Gotmeau Chevaliers Gatineau Remparts Ft
PU Team Shawville Cal.
Public Notice Team
Pulling Team
Pulling Team Ford
Pulling Team MF
Pulling Team- Ford
Purpose Team
QL Hear SECOND HOME
QMJHL All-Rookie Team
QPF Second Annual Car Rally
Quebec Junior Team
Quebec Regional School Board Prospective Courses For Second Term Doctor
Quebec Team
QUINCAILLERIE Second
Quyon All-Star Tournament Team
Quyon Combat Flyers Ball Team
Quyon Flyer Hockey Team
Quyon Flyers Ball Team Free Admission
Quyon Flyers Combat Ball Team
Quyon Flyers vs. Team Easton
Quyon Girls Fastball Team
Quyon Girls Softball
Quyon Girls Softball Team Master
Quyon Hockey Team Miss Doreen Dolan
Quyon Ladies Softball League
QUYON LIONS CLUB SECOND ANNUAL ROAD SERVICE & PLOWING Free Insured
Quyon Maple Leaf Lacrosse Team
Quyon Mixed League Team Plumbers So
Quyon Team High
R&R Travel Team
RA Team
Racing Team
RADFORD HOSPITAL AUXILIARY Bryson Ball Team
Radford Hospital Auxiliary Softball Standings L
Ranch Team
Ranger BROOMBAll THROWING CONTEST - Team
Rebels Team
RECEIVE A SECOND TOWEL
Recreation First Annual REGISTERED Quarter Horse Intermediate Softball Tournament
Regular Service THE MARITIME GOSPEL TEAM Rev. Nicholson
REGULATIONS Patry Farm Equipment BALL TEAM
René Graveline Second Rita Blaskie
RENFREW CHRYSLER TEAM
Renfrew Team
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Engineers Varsity Team
Replica Team Jackets
Rescue Team
Research Team
Resource Team Emergency Preparedness Plan
Revitalisation Physical Development 647-3787 Team
Richard Wills Environment Forum Paul E Hinch Bristol Second
Romulus La Second
ROOTS Team Canada T-shirt
Rosaieen Dickson Second Cleii Meil Registration Number —
Rosaieen Dickson Second Cleit Meil R#gi#tr#tigm Number
Rosaieen Dickson Second Clesi Meil Registration Number Legal Deposit
Rosaieen Dickson Second Clou Moil Registretion Number
Rosaieen Dickson Second Oeis Moil Penetration Number
Rosaleen Dick Second Clems Meil Regimfrefion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clest Meil Registretion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clets Meil Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Publishers & Editors Second Clou Moil
Rosaleen Dickson Second 7 eu Veil Regntretion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second C en Mêil Regisfretion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second C en Meil Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cieii Meil Re^ntretion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cien Meil Regiitretion Number Legel Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cists Mail Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cl#
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clan Mail Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clan Meil Regulation Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clan Moil
Rosaleen Dickson Second Class Mail
Rosaleen Dickson Second Class Mail Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Class Mail Registration Number Publishers &
Rosaleen Dickson Second Class Mail Reoistretio* Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Class Mall Registration Number Leg el Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Class Meil Registration Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Class Moil Post Office Deportment
Rosaleen Dickson Second Claw Mail Registration Number Propose
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clect Meil K*$
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clees Moil
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clei* Moil Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleii Mail Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleii Meil Ref
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleii Meil Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleii Meil Reyistretiom Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleii Meil Re^ietretion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleii Msil Regiitretion Number Legel Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleii Veil Regiitretion Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleis Meil Registration
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleis Meil Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleis Meil Registretion Number Legel Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleis Moil Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleit Melt Reigiitretion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clen Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clen Meil Regiifrstion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clen Meil Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clen Meil Registretion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clen Meil Registrstion Number Logel Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clen Moil Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clen Moil Registration Number Legel Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clen Moil Re^iitrstion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clen Msil Regisfretion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clese Meil Eegistretion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clesi Mâil Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cless Meil Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cless Msil Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleti Mail
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleti M»il Registretlon Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleu Meil "
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleu Meil Registration Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleu Meil Registretion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleu Mill Registration Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleu Msil Regiitrstion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clew Meil Regiitretion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clew Meil Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clew Meil Registretio* Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clew Moil Registretioo Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clew Msll Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cle»s Meil Regulation Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clots Meil Registration Number Legel Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clots Moil Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clots Moil Rofitfrofieo Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Mail Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Mail Registration Number Legel Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Meil Aegistretion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Meil Kegisfretion Number Elsewhere
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Meil Registration Number Legel Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Meil Registration Number Logel Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Moil
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Moil Aegiitretioe Number Elsewhere
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Moil Regiifretioe Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Moil Regiitretion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Moil Regiitretion Number Logoi Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Moil Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Moil Registration Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Moil Registretion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Moil Regulation Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Moil Ssgietretien Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Moll
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Well Registretion Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clsn Mill Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cteis Moll Regfstretio* Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cteu Mail Registration Number Legsl Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second CUis Meii Registration Number Level Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second CUm Mill Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second CUn Moil Rogutrotion Number Logoi Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Gets Moil Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Oesi Meil Registration Number Legel Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Osss Meil Registries Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Otess Meil Registretien Number Leqel Deposit
Rosalten Dickson Second Clett Moil Registration Number
Rosateen Dickson Second Clots Moil Registration Number
Rosateen Dickson Second Clou Moil
RosaUen Dickson Second Clen Meil Reçiitretion Number
RosaUen Dickson Second Clou Msil Registration Member
Rosmleen Dickson Second Clsu Mail Number
Roughrider Team
Royal Canadian kaionpaW WA Second Regiment
Royal Canadian Legion Branch Team
Royal Hockey Team
Royal Second Primer.-lst
Royal Team Ran Away
Rural Team
Russia’s Second Line of Defense ANDY HARDY TAKES A BRIDE SUNDAY SCHOOL LESSON RADIO REPORTER DIALIN
S.H.M. Team
SA DC Pontiac CF DC Team
SA DC Pontiac CFDC Team
Saturday Athletics Baseball Softball School Drill < Special Grandstand 1
Saturday Athletics Baseball Softball School Drill < Special Grandstand Attractions School Opening S
Saturday Athletics Baseball Softball School Drill < Special Grandstand Orange Church Service Held
Saturday Athletics Baseball Softball Special Grandstand Attractions ST- X
School Com- Second
School Team
SCOREBOARD Pontiac Junior B Livestock Auction Second Annual Bred Heifer Sale Boys
Scout Gymnastic Team
Scout Team
SE Horse Team
Search Reveals Meteor Second Polar Y
Search Techniques Self-Image Career Choices Resumes French Second Language
Search Techniques Self-Image Career Choices Resumes French Second Language Please
Second
Second -
Second Reelisez JACK Maison des Jeunes
Second - Hand Bicycle*
SECOND - HAND F HAND WASHER
SECOND - HAND IhdvwtodPu Job Printing
Second - Hayden
Second - Jody Langton Third
Second A
Second Access Route
Second Actor—Your
Second Ad-
Second Aggregate John Grant Family
Second Agricultural Society’s Show
Second Alexander
Second Amateur Gardener
Second An-
Second and School Board
Second ANDREW KAUFMAN
Second Annual
Second Annual Alliance Quebec Policy Convention
Second Annual Artists Tour
Second Annual Athletic
Second Annual Awards Banquet
Second Annual Bert Giesebrecht
Second Annual Bryson Snowmobile Club
Second Annual Community
Second Annual Country
Second Annual Country Visiting
Second Annual Draft Horse
Second Annual Golf Shawville - Multi-family
Second Annual Golf Tournament Fund-Raiser
Second Annual Hooked Rug Exhibition
Second Annual House League
Second Annual International Left
Second Annual International Midget
Second Annual International Watercress
Second Annual Lob Ball Tournament
Second Annual Mary Kay Convention
Second Annual Plants Give-away
Second Annual Ponti-
Second Annual Pontiac Fiddlers Jamboree
Second Annual Poultry Fair
Second Annual Quyon Lions Motor Sled Derby
Second Annual Quyon Snow Shawville
Second Annual Santa Claus
Second Annual Schooling
Second Annual Shawville & District Trade Fair
Second Annual Shawville A District Trade Fair
Second Annual Shawville Community Bonspiel
Second Annual Shawville R.A. White GMC
Second Annual Sidewalk Sale
Second Annual Snowmobile
Second Annual Snowmobile Carnival
Second Annual Snowmobile Carnival Day ShawviUe Figure Skating Club ICE REVIEW Beverley Bean
Second Annual Stark
SECOND ANNUAL STARK S CORNERS UNITED CHURCH BAZA A Rand TEA Saturday
Second Annual Statement
Second Annual Trade Fair Ball
Second Annual Waltham Snowmo-
Second Annual Waltham Snowmobile Races
Second Annuel Snowmobile
Second Army
Second Assembly
Second Assembly Put
Second Aucune
Second Ave
Second Baptist Church
Second Batch Of Bonks Quaran-uwa Hospital
Second Battalion
Second Battalion King
Second Battle
Second Battle of Sedan Was Fought
Second Best Bantam-John Langford
Second Best Fuel
Second Best Large-Harry Dale
Second Best Single
Second Best the
Second Big Week Wed
Second Blaze Al Calumet School Calumet
Second Books
Second Boy-
Second Boy—Oh
Second Boy—Yes
Second Boy—“Oh
Second Brandon Crawford
Second Bridal Fair
Second Brown
Second Burglar—Yes*
Second Bylaw Project No.
Second c
Second Caandlan Dl-,
Second Cable
Second Calf Heifer
Second CaMi
Second Campbell’s Bay
Second CANADA PERMANENT HEALTH RESTORED T°* UT" Revalent
Second Canadian
Second Canadian Conference of Education
Second Canadian Division
Second Canadian Division Arrive
Second Canadian Guards
Second Canadian Horse
Second Canadian Mounted Rifles
Second CAR WASHER PURE WOOL VALUE Initial
Second Card Party
Second CaWu
Second Century
Second Chamber
Second Chance
Second Chance Furniture
Second Chance Furniture Clarendon Unit
Second Chance Furniture Firobin
Second Chance Furniture Unit
SECOND CHANCE.
Second CHAPEAU
Second Christmas Concert
Second Cien Moil Registretion Number
Second Ciesi Meil Registretiçn Number
Second Cl
Second Cl#
Second Cl*#
Second Cl.ftft Mall
Second Cl.w Mail
Second Claa* Mail
Second ClaaB Mail
Second Claee Mall
Second Claes Mall
Second Claes Me*
Second Clan Mail
Second Clan Mall
Second Clans Elementary Diploma
Second Clasa Mall
Second Class Cooking
Second Class Elementary Diploma
Second Class Mall
Second Class-Eddie Creighton
Second Class—Sam Howard
Second Clast Mall
Second Clast Moil
Second Claw Mail
Second Claw Mall
Second Cleaa Mall
Second Cleei Meil Registration Number Legal Deposit
Second Clees Mail
Second Clei* Mill
Second Cleie Mell
Second Cleii Mail
Second Cleis Meil Regulation Number Legal Deposit
Second Cleis Moil
Second Cleis Msil Segistreti
Second Cleit Meil Registration Number
Second Clêli Mill Registration Number Legal Deposit
Second Clen Mail
Second Clen Meil Registration
Second Clen Meil Registration Number
Second Clen Moil Registration Number
Second Clen Moll
Second Clen Msil Regiatretion Number
Second Clese Mail
Second Clesi Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
Second Clesi Meil
Second Clesi Moil
Second Cless Mail
Second Cless Mall
Second Cless Meil
Second Cless Moil
Second Cless Moil Registration Numb* Legal Deposit
Second Cless Moil Registration Number
Second Cleti Meil
Second Cleti Meil Foil Office Deportment
Second Clett Moil
Second Cleu Mail
Second Cleu Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
Second Cleu Mail Rogiitretion Number Legal Deposit
Second Cleu Meil
Second Cleu Meil Rofiitretion Number
Second Cleu Mell Reaistretion Number
Second Cleu Msil R*giitritio* Number
Second Clew Mail
Second Clew Mali
Second Clew Meil
Second Clew Melt
Second Clew MftU
Second Clew Moil
Second Clin Mill
Second CLis Mell
Second Cln»s Elementary Diploma
Second Clos* Moil
Second Close Mail
Second Close Mail Poet Office Department
Second Close Mall
Second Close Mill
Second Close Moil
Second Close Moll
Second Closi Moil
Second Closs Moll
Second Clots Mail Registration Number
Second Clots Moil
Second Clots Moil Regiitrotion Number
Second Clots Moil Registration Number
Second Clou Mail
Second Clou Mail Registretion Number L
Second Clou Meil
Second Clou Meil Regiatratiom Number
Second Clou Meil Registration Number
Second Clou Moil
Second Clou Moil Registration Number
Second Clou Moil Registrotlon Number Legal Deposit
Second Clou Moll
Second Clou Moll Regiitretloe Number
Second Clow Mail
Second Clow Moil
Second Clsii Mail
Second Clsii Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
Second Clsis Mail
Second Clssi Mail
Second Clsss Mill Registration Number
Second Clsu Mail
Second Clsu Mail Regntretion Number
Second Clsu Mill
Second Clsu Moil
Second CltV
Second Club
Second CL»» Moil
Second CmMn
Second College Oar
Second Colorful Assortment
Second Com
Second Coming of Christ
Second Coming of Christ TO LET—A
Second Commandment Î
Second Concerto
Second Concession
Second Concession Road
Second Conference
Second Contingent
Second Contre
Second Coolidge Moat Popular Radio Spca
Second Corinthians
Second Cruiser
Second Cten Meil Registration Number Legel Deposit
Second CUfti Meil
Second CUh Mail
Second CUii Msll
Second CUis Mail
Second CUis Moll
Second CUll Mail
Second CUm Mail
Second CUm Meil
Second CUm Moll
Second CUm Mtil
Second CUn Mail
Second CUn Meil
Second CUsi Mail
Second CUsi Moil
Second CUss Meil Registration Number
Second CUss Mill
Second CUss Moil
Second CUss Msil
Second CUss Msit Registration Number Legal Deposit
SECOND Cut
SECOND CUT ALFALFA.
Second Cut- Billy Hickey
SECOND CUT.
Second CUti Msil
Second CUtt Ma
Second CUtt Mill
Second CUu Meil
Second CUu Msll
Second CUu M«il
Second CU»i Meil
SECOND DAT.
Second Day—All Stock
Second Degree
Second Di-fcion
Second Ditto— Found
Second Ditto—Who
Second Ditto—“Oh
Second Division
Second Division Danny
Second Division On Saturday Feature
Second Division Their
Second Draft By
Second Draft By-
Second Draft By-law
Second Dragoons
Second Drat
Second Elsie Gordon
Second Empire—it
Second Entertainment
Second Epistle
Second Euniskillen Fuatiiere
Second EXERCISE FOR THE BABY EXPERT SKWINGAUCIHNK REP MRS.
Second Expeditionary Force
Second Experiment In School TV
Second Farmer—“Oh
Second Fastest Bird That Flier Service Announcement Canned Pork Products
Second FIRE PREVENTION WEEK Canada’s Fuel Bill
Second Fish APPLE DUMPLINGS ARE GOOD My
SECOND FL OOR Phone 647-2760 Shawville
SECOND FLOOk MENS
Second Floor
SECOND FLOOR MENS
Second Floor and Dr Margo Morissette
Second Floor ANGEL
SECOND FLOOR BIG SA VINGS
SECOND FLOOR CHARGEX
SECOND FLOOR Color Diene Versi
SECOND FLOOR Crochet Cotton
SECOND FLOOR DEPARTMENT
Second Floor Department Thursday
Second Floor Dept
Second Floor Dept St
SECOND FLOOR DEPT.
SECOND FLOOR Fashions
SECOND FLOOR FOR Head Office
SECOND FLOOR FURNITURE DEPARTMENT
SECOND FLOOR G EX MENS
Second Floor GEO H. WILKINSON LTD.
SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Sr MENS AND BOYS’ DEPARTMENT Select
SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Hardwire MEN
SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MEN
SECOND FLOOR HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT
Second Floor Hardware Dept Men
Second Floor Hardware Dept Men s & Boys Dept
SECOND FLOOR HOME HARDWARE DEPT TOYS - DECORATIONS LIGHTS - KITCHEN Appliances MENS & BOYS DEPT
Second Floor House Furnishing
Second Floor House Furnishing FOR SALE
SECOND FLOOR John Deere M. Tractor
SECOND FLOOR Ladies STRETCHY
Second Floor Ladles Wear Dept
SECOND FLOOR MENS
SECOND FLOOR MENS AND BOYS DEPARTMENT Sizes
SECOND FLOOR MENS DEPARTMENT HARDWARE DEPARTMENT HARDWARE DEPARTMENT CLEARANCE SALE
Second Floor Men’s & Bovs’ Dept
Second Floor munity Hospital
Second Floor Nursing Staff
SECOND FLOOR Petit Sizes
SECOND FLOOR PHONE
SECOND FLOOR SALE MENS
SECOND FLOOR SECOND FLOOR Work MinS TOWELS Curtain Material
SECOND FLOOR See the
Second Floor Specials MURRAY BROS WllKVKINU SEKVU
Second Floor Specials Wkkckinu Skkvh
Second Floor Staff
SECOND FLOOR Y PERMA PRESS KNIT SHIRTS DRESS PANTS
Second Foreign Office
Second Free POULTRY
Second Front
Second Front A Continent
Second Front Appeal
Second Front In
Second Front Remembering
Second Games
Second Generation
Second German
Second Gets Mail
Second Girl—Hum 1
Second Girl—Not
Second Government Shoot
Second Government Shoot Cemetery Donations
Second Grand Prize
Second Great ANNIVERSARY CONTEST
Second Group Now
SECOND HALF CANNING SI OAK
SECOND Hand
SECOND HAND Colour
Second hand Electric Sewing Machines Most
Second Hand Furniture
Second Hand Machines
SECOND HAND MACHINES AT REDUCED PRICES.
Second Hand PIANO.
Second Hand Repaired
Second Hand Res-1
Second Hand Sale Anglican Parish Hall
Second Hand Shoes
Second Hand Shop
Second Hand Square Pianos ........
Second Hand Store
Second Hand Store and Antiques
SECOND HAND STORE AT YARM
SECOND HAND STORE AT YARM God
SECOND HAND STORE AT YARM STORAGE.
SECOND HAND STORE Contact Mrs.
Second Hand Store Emil Levesque Quyon
Second Hand Store Emil |
Second Hand Store J. E. BURKE & SONS Gas
Second Hand Store Lennie
Second Hand Store Open Thurs
Second Hand Store Robinson
Second Hand Store We
Second Hand Store Yerm
Second Hand Storo
SECOND HAND WASHERS & DRYERS CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
Second Hands First Came
Second Hang
Second Happy
Second Harry Hibbs IRISH SONGS & COMEDY Moved
Second Heather Showpersons
Second Heaviest Buck Consolation Prize
Second Hend Store
Second Hend Store Emil | per Qu
Second Hi
Second High Auditor
Second High Herd
Second High Two
Second Highest Cause
Second Highest Ranking Stu-
Second Highest Ranking Student attending Macdonald College School for Teachers
Second Hind Store Emil |
Second Hood Store
Second Ijuly—B#W
SECOND INCOME.
Second Invitation
Second Irishman—Oh
Second I’d Fifth
Second Joe Russell Rotary Club Entertainment
SECOND Kennebec Potatoes
Second Kings
Second Koenigsberg
Second Lady
Second Lady (quietly
Second Lady Bridge Player
Second Land.
Second Language
Second Language Office Systems and Administration
Second Language Elementary
Second Language Program
Second Language Studies
Second Language Study Committee
Second Language Study Committee S.L.S.C.
Second Languago Learning.
Second Largest County Fair
Second Largest Lake
Second League Game
Second League Shoot
Second Lect-
Second Lecturer
Second Lecturer Marion Mayhew; Inner Guard Roberta Parent; Outer Guard Bonnie Davidson; First Escor
Second Lenguogo Looming
Second Licensed Hotel
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant 10S HARLAND
Second Lieutenant C
Second Lieutenant Red Beauchamp
Second Lieutenant Vadneau
Second Lieutenant’s
Second Life Guards
Second Line
Second Line Bnstol
Second Line Bristol $
Second Line Norway
Second Line Road
Second Line Rood
SECOND LIONS CLUB Tap Dancing School Mrs. Paul
Second Lob Special
Second Masher—My
Second Mass
Second Médard Allard
Second Meridian
Second Mick Eades
Second Middlesex Regiment
Second Mile
Second Mile Club
Second Mortgage Debentures
Second Mountain*
Second Movement
Second Mrs. Raymonde Cahill
Second My
Second Nat-ado
Second National Farm
Second National Square
Second Nature PRESBYTERIAN Fort
Second New Woman
Second Niece
Second O.u Mail
Second Oafl By
Second Oass Meil Registration Number
Second Oats Mail
Second Oats Meill
Second Office Boy
Second One
Second ORDRE DU JOUR
Second ORDRE DU JOUR 1
Second Period
Second Period Buckingham
Second Period Collette
Second Period O Donnell
Second Period Penalties Shawville Wade Warren
Second Period Radio
Second Period South Onslow Council Pembroke—Barr
Second Period _ Brownlee ; Holy Trinity Church ; Mrs. Barry’s Bay
Second Person
Second Phase
Second Pilot
Second Pit
Second Place
Second Place Broomball Trophy Winners CHURCH DIRECTOR Y SUNDAY
Second Place John Ruskin
Second Playoff Game Here
SECOND PMlOC GOALS
Second Primanr School
Second Primary School
Second Primer
Second Primer,-let
Second Primer.-Charlie
Second Primer—Hulbett Armstrong
Second Princess Peggy Cruickahank
Second Princess Sasha Sullivan
Second Prise Ont.
Second Prize
Second Prize Breeder
Second Prize CONDITIONS
Second Prize Heifer Calf
Second Prize Junior Heifer Calf
Second prize Municipal Corporation of
Second prize Perry c
Second Prize Third Prize
SECOND PRIZE-$
Second Provincial
Second Pyrffbiid Age
Second Rage Bristol Township
Second Range
Second Range Bristol
SECOND RANGE.
Second Rangent Clarendon
Second Re Estate
Second Reading
Second Red Cross Nursing
Second Regard
Second Regard DIMANCHE Un
Second Regiment
Second Regiment of
Second Regiment of Foot
Second Regimental Highland Pipers
Second Republic
Second Row Mary Pirie
Second Row- Kevin Meisner
Second Row- M Cotsolitis
Second Rugby G
Second S Uoon
Second SALES HOURS Mon
Second Saloon
Second School
Second Scottish Horse
Second Sea Lord
Second Secretaries
Second Section
SECOND SECTION Consolidated-Bathurst Limited Pontiac Mill
SECOND SECTION DRY CLEAN NOW
SECOND SECTION Leadership
SECOND SECTION Lions Charter Night Mayor
Second Section Oktoberfest
Second Section P*w* Nine THE
Second Section Page Nine ÎME
SECOND SECTION Shawville High School
Second Section Subscriptions
Second Section Svbccripliens
Second Section Thvrsdey
Second Section | Education Official Visits Pontiac
Second Semi-finals
Second Service Club Prize
Second Shadylane Swiss Farm
Second Shaw
Second Shawville
Second Shawville Pack
Second Shawville Rotary Club Show
Second Showing Of Dan Patch
Second Siamese Twin—"Well
SECOND SIGHT
Second Signal
Second Sister’s
Second Sl Campbell
Second Sliding Door
Second Small Boy
Second Small Boy-Why
Second Smashing Week Tuesday
Second Softball Team
Second St
Second St.
Second Star
Second Star Cub
Second Star Dave Rich
Second Step.
Second Stevenson
Second Store
Second Story Worker With the
Second Stri Bev Bean
Second SUioon
Second Sunday
Second Tactical Air Force
Second Team
Second Team Mr. John M
Second Term
Second Term Exams
Second Term Honor Roll
Second Term Honor Roll Years
Second ThnrK Wyman
Second Thum Wyman Shawville
Second Thun» Wyman
Second Thur*» Wyman Shawville
Second Thura> Wyman
Second Thura» Wyman
Second Thure
Second Thurev Wyman
Second Thuriu J Wyman
Second Thuriv.
Second Thurr» Wyman
Second Thurs Wyman
Second Thurs* Wyman
Second Thurso Wyman
Second Thursv Wyman
Second Train Daily
Second Tramp—"Oh
Second Trip It
Second United Nations
Second University Company
Second Vatican Coun-
Second Vatican Council
Second Vice
Second Vice Pres
Second Vice President- Cathy Bchleman
Second Vice President- Sandra Murray
Second Vice President—W.
Second Vice-Dotiglas Nesbitt
Second Vice-President
Second Vice-President Treasurer
Second Victory Loan
Second Victory Loan Drive
Second Villager—“Can’t
Second Volume
Second WAAC Training Center
Second was Hospital
Second Waterfront Ottawa
Second Waterfront Ottawa Qatineau OC
Second Waterfront Ottawa River
Second Wedneedey Austin Elmside Clarendon
Second Wednesday Bristol
Second Wednesdays Clarendon
Second Week
Second West cock Church
Second Widest Rack
Second Wife"
SECOND WIFE.
Second Wisconsin Regiment
Second Woman Mayor
Second Wor-ter Ruth
Second World
Second World Borden
Second World Kéjean Dumouchel Adelard Dumouchel
Second World the
Second World Trail
Second World War
Second World War Morris
Second World War.i
Second World Ware
Second World Wars
Second World Wars Artists
Second World War—reducing
Second World Wer
Second Wrigley Marathon
Second XVednesda
Second Year
Second Year High School
Second Yorkshire Regiment
Second- Hand Bicycles
Second- Hand Blryrles
Second- Motion CTs
SECOND-HAND
SECOND-HAND MACHINERY N V. IJ KOl
Second—"Search
Select Team
Senior Boys Softball
Senior Hockey Team
Senior Management Team
Sensible Team VOTE
Septic Service Second
Service Team
Service Team Phone
Seventh Line Team
Shaw-vllle Team
ShawviHe High School Hockey Team
Shawvilie’s Second Annual Carnival
Shawvillc Team Bantams V Non-Sectarian Non-Political
Shawville Council O BRIEN THEATRE Softball Throw
Shawville High Hockey Team
Shawville High School Results For Second Quarter The Equity PRINTING Established
Shawville High School s Hockey Team
Shawville Hockey Team
Shawville Lions Atom A Team
Shawville Midget Hockey Team
Shawville Pontiac’s Hockey Team
Shawville Softball League
Shawville Teacher1* Hockey Team
Shawville Team
Shawville Team Bryson
Shawville Tyke Hockey Team
ShawviUe Hockey Team
Shawvllle Intennedlate Hockey Team
Sheenboro Girls Softball Team
Sheep A Second & At Ro>s
Show Team
SHS Hockey Team Winners
Skin Health Second-Hand Car Salesman
Skins Team Players included Stéphane P.yre
SKIRT Smart Sports Team It Was
Smart Team
SO Avg GA CP Goalies Team Ave
Soccer Team
SOFTBALL
Softball Braves
SOFTBALL Caldwell Clarion TOURNAMENT July
Softball Federation
Softball Federation Inc.
Softball Federation Is
Softball League
Softball League Ward
Softball Shawville Pontiacs Softball
Softball Shoe Canvas
SOFTBALL STANDINGS P W LTPts Mad World
Softball Team
Softball Throw Carson Russell
Some Boston Second Adventiste
Some Boston Second Adventists
Special Education Team
Special Team Race Reuben Lionel Hodgins
SPLIT SECOND
Sports Team
SS Second
St Hockey Team
Standings Team G A Pts
Stanfields Smuggles & Vests SECOND ROOR MENS
Star Team
Starks Corners Second Thursday N Wyman—Second
Starks Corners Second Thursday Wyman—Second
Stark’s Corners Second
Stars Hockey Team
Stars House League Champs PLUS SECOND
Stick Team Aylmer Mont-Lauier Maniwaki L Annonciation Ft Coul/Man* Ferm-Neuve La Pèche INFORMATION
Stitts-ville Tykes Hockey Team
STORE RE-OPENED FOR THE SEASON WITH A NICE VARIETY OF ANTIQUES AND SECOND HAND FURNITURE
Strutt’s Garage Second Lieutenant Ian N Glenn
Study Team
Sun Roof Eastern Ontario Jr. B League GOOD SECOND VEHICLE
Super Junior team
Swedish Team
SWEEP SECOND GRADuation
T P Team Kluc Birds 38
T.P. Team Mignault P. Blancs Soucie
T.P. Team Saur
T.P. Team Saurids Sloans Kellys Devlins Morris Lances Men
TABLE TALKS Doctors Prescribe Embroidery Work COMMANDS SECOND DIVISION
Tandem Team
Task Team
Tax Team
Té Team
Teachers Broomball Team
Teachers Team
TeaM
Team Team Two
Team APPLE CIDER
Team 0 Word
Team A & W
Team A — Elbourne Bean; Team B — Rev. Snowden
Team Aggravation
Team ALL FIDDLERS
Team Ampncx Perth Shawville Renfrew Goulbourn C Place 1
Team Ampriof Shawviiie Renfrew Perth Goulbourn C Place X
Team Awards Matte
Team Aylmer Mont-Lauier
Team B — Royce Richardson
Team Baie Pontiac Buick Pontiac Transit Mix
Team Bantam I.
Team Batting
Team Batting Averages
Team BBay Grizzlies BBay Kodiaks Fort
Team Beak Renfrew SI.
Team Belgian
Team Blue Birds
Team Blue Birds Les Braves
Team Blue Birds TP Men
Team Bmatla Edition
Team Boyle Davidson Comets Forest Cool Soucie I. W. A. Vslliere High
Team Bruins Rangers Leafs Canadiens Blackhawks Red Wings
Team Bryan Mohns
Team Bryson Shawville
Team Cal.
Team Calumet Hand Shawville Valu-Mart Pctro Can Inc. Hwy
Team Calumet Island Shawville Pctro Can Valu-Mart
Team Calumet Royals Island
Team Canada
Team Canada Edition
Team Canada Hockey
Team Canada Hockey Jersey
Team Canada However
Team Canada Jersey
Team Canada Midget AAA
Team Canada Night
Team Canada Sweaters
Team Canada West
Team Canada-Switzerland
TEAM CANADA” Quilted Lining CORDS
Team Captains and
Team Captures Big Game
Team Chris Barber
Team Club
Team Comet J High
Team Comet Davidson Boyle Forest Coul L W. A. Soucie Valliere Pompier High
Team Comet Davidson Forest
Team Comet Soucie Davidson
Team Cornet Soucie
Team Curling Anyone
Team D
Team Daniel Durocher.
Team Deep River Petawawa Ampnor Renfrew Pembroke
Team Devlins Sloans Sauriols Morris Kelly
Team East
Team Easton
Team Easton 10-2
Team Easton.
Team Eganville Barry
Team Empower
Team Es-
Team Esprit
Team Étape
Team Event
Team Faston
Team Father Merlyn Ethier
Team Gatineau Amb
Team Gatineau Amb Gatineau Avs Aylmer Mariniers Papineau Voisins Hull Citoyens la Pêche Loups Ponho
Team Gatineau Amb Gatineau AVs Hul Citoyens Aylmer Mariniers Pontiac Uons Papineau Voisins La Pêche
Team Gatineau Amb Gatineau Avs W L T
Team Gatineau Amb Hobbs
Team Gatineau Amb Papineau Voisins
Team General Purpose—B Beaulieu
Team GP 3.47 G.A.
Team Gp GA Avg
Team GP W
Team Gp W L T
Team GRADUATE PROGRAM
Team Grooming Competition
Team Hall JÊÊÊKfÊÊÊÊÊÊKÊÊÊÊj^^^KÊKK^^^Ê Commanditée
Team Hardwood Hills
TEAM HEAVY MARES.
Team High Single
Team Honda
TEAM HORSES.
Team Human Feet Not Built
Team Hwy.
Team III Cletus O Brien
Team Jackets
Team Leader - Poultry Farm River Valley Poultry Farm Ltd.
Team Make Life Partnership CROP DOWN 1
Team Member
Team MERCURY LINCOLN Your Ford
Team Mignault Eg|l Romain HP
Team Mignault P. Bla Iks Soucie Pepin Pieds Noirs
Team Mignault Romain Pepin
Team Mignault Romain Pepin Soucie Pieds Noirs Davidson TP
Team Moorehead Brfson Pontiacs Shawville Bristol
Team of Belgian/Halfinger I»™
Team of Percheron
Team of Sale Ceah
Team Ontario Matt Greer
Team Op Pontiac Lions
Team P fyWtoiuho
Team Papineau Voisins Gatineau Amb
Team Penning
Team Penning Hot Roast Beef Dinner
Team Penning/Competition de
Team Pepsi
Team Perles Apprentis Gais Lurins
Team Perles Jean
Team Perth C Place Renhew Amprtor Showvtlle Gouibourn Players
Team Perth Goulboume Renfrew Arnprior Shawville C. Place Bryson
Team Perth Shots
Team Petawawa Get
TEAM PLAYERS POLARIS SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V.
Team Players.
Team Plumbers W
Team Plumbers Ferry Dingers Bombers
Team Plumbers Ferry Dingers Bombers Pontiac Minor Ball Team
Team Ponnac Lions Gaeneau
Team Pontiac
Team Pontiac Globe Project
Team Pontiac’s Russian
Team Portage Hilton
Team Portage Ladysmith 0 0 Portage
TEAM Qf
Team Quebec Juniors
Team Quebec Shawville’s
Team Québec.
Team Rd.
Team Registered Stewart
Team Renfrew Renfrew Perth Perth Arnprior Shawville Perth Shawville Renfrew Renfrew G A
Team Renfrew Renfrew Perth Perth Arnprior Shawville Shawville Renfrew Perth Shawville G Scoring
Team Ricky Plouffe
Team Royals Youno Guns Necks By Dave Moore Red Equity Sports
Team S Heins
Team S Heins Ren D
Team S Hems
Team S Hems Ren D
Team S Hens
Team Saturday November
Team Sauriols Kellys Devlins Sloans Morris
TEAM SCOltlN(
Team Senior Bronze
Team Shaswille
Team Shawville Campbell
Team Shawville Fort
Team Shawville Fort Coulonge Scierie Davidson
Team Shawville II
Team Shawville Quyon Vinton
Team Shdwviiie Fort
Team Shirts.
Team Standing GORDON
Team Sue-Vivors
Team Takes Top Honours
TEAM Team
Team Tournament
Team Turf
Team Twins Hill Billies High
Team Tyler Lament
Team Uniforms
Team Victoria High
Team Visit Pembroke
Team W Rangers
TEAM WOOD-FIRED HOT WATER HEATING Season
Team Work Harness
Team Worker ; • Hard Worker ; • Quick Thinker ;
Team Worker: • Hard Worker ; • Quick Thinker ;
Team Worker; • Hard Worker; • Quick Thinker;
Team X X Canada
Team ZOOS HWe
Team. Council
TECHNIQUES Precision Figure Skating Team
Teen Dance Waltham Men s Senior Softball Team
TeleTech Team
THANK YOU Second
THE EaUITY Second
THE EGbUITY Second
THE EotXJITY Second
THE EQ.TTITY Second
THEATRE Team 10
Third Friday Bristol B. B Jleeeligrovfl—First Wednesday Clarendon—Second
Third Place Softball Winners Our Lady of Mercy Convent Tigers
Thirty-Second Division
Thirty-Second Parliament
Tiger Team We’ve Added
Tigers Softball
Tigers Win Second Came Best
TIMBERWOLVES HOCKEY TEAM
Tommy Smart Second Classn-Roberta McNeill
Tontines Hockey Team
TOOL UPNOl Girl s Junior Volleyball Team
Top Team
Tor Team
TORONTO BAKING POWDER NEW» SECOND-HAND MACHINERY Watson
Toronto Dominion Bank CHEVROLET Team Canada Oar Fridge Draw Tickets
Toronto Maple Leaf Hockey Team
Tour- Team Sports
Town League Softball
Town Softball League
TOYS - TOYS - TOYS SECOND FLOOR All
TP Comets Team Davidson Bojrb Comet Forest-C.
TP Team
TP Team Comets
TP Team Hlue Birds
TP Team Jets Bingo Imperial Men
TP Team Mignault
Training Team
Transportation Wanted Second
Trilliums Hockey Team
Trois Valley Team Mont-Lauier Aylmer
TRUCK RENTAL R.H. Nugent Baseball Team
TT" Second Class Mail
U FRESH CHICKEN SECOND FLOOR
U c HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR B L MEN’S AND BOYS DEPARTMENT COLD WEATHER HELPERS FINDLAY B
U.S.A. College Team 8-7.
Ultramar Ouyon Calumet Petro-Can Eastern Ont Jr.B League Team Perth Arnprior Renfrew Shawville Goul
ULTRAVIOLET LIGHTS Second Week
Underdog Team
Undertakings Supply Electric- Second Young Lady
Unipack Power Team
United Church Hall Happy Second & First Birthday Chelsea
United Church Notes Visitation Team BEAN S FINA STATION Pembroke Livestock Sale Barn
United Voting Peoples Union Softball League
UNIVERSITY HOCKEY TEAM
ÜP Hill Second
UPPER PONTIAC Heath Ladies Softball League MEETING
Upper Pontiac Senior Ladles Softball Association
UPPH Second Party
US Women’s National Hockey Team
UVMHL Atom House Team Chapeau Egan
UVMHL Novice Mouse Team ShawvMI# Fl Coulong
V-cut Team
Valley Division Scorers Team MONUMENTS LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE Perth There’s
Valley Division Team Shawville Pontiacs Arnpnor Packers Renfrew Timberwolves II
Valley Hockey League Team Slr.w.
Valley Team
Valley Team Penning Club
Value Second
VARIETY YVON HAMEL PILON S SECOND HAND STORE
Venne Team
VenostaJunior Team
Village Heritage Team
Volleyball Team Competition Enter
Volunteer Fire Brigade Tenth Anniversary Celebrations Second
V» Quyon Senior Fastball Team
V’altham Girls Softball
W Team Calumet Island Shawville Valu-Mart Petro Can
Wake- Team
Wakham Girls Softball Ji
Waltham Eagles Ball Team
Waltham Girls Softball
Waltham Girls Softball Team
Waltham Girls Team
Waltham Junior Softball Team
Waltham Men’s Senior Softball
Waltham Team
Waltham’s Hockey Team
Warner Team
Way Motel Team
Way We Were Second Hand Store COMPILED BY HEATHER ALBERTI DICKSON
WEAR DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR LADIES
Wee Team
Wees---------------- Team High Cross
Welding Ladies Softball Electric
Western Horse Show Featuring Top Notch West* Drill Team
WESTERN QUEBEC Second
Westmeath Hockey Team
WHAT A TEAM
White Flannelette Children’s Back-To-School Clothing Second Division Loto Perfect# Invitation
White PAINT SECOND FLOOR MENS
Wild Life Protection the Second National Conference
Wings of Fortune Second
Winning Team
Winning Team Equity Photo
Winning Team Keith Horner the
Wins Girls Softball
WITH A Personals Public Notice Second Tuesday
With Boston Bruins Hockey Team
Women’s Canadian Hockey Team
Woods Manufacturing Brass Olympic Ski Team
Work Now Second Annual Meet
Work Team
x2s30 Team
YARD GAIN TELLS TEAM
YEAR TERM Operations Call Center Site Director Call Center/Operations Managers Team Supervisors Qua
YOU GET A SECOND SI SET OF PRINTS