Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Organization Detail

LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Cobden Livestock Sales Phone 613-646-2104

Issues the organization appears in:

83471_1975-10-22 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
!647-32511
--- TEL.
....819-647-2211
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 L J Electronic Filing
.613-582-7011
0317 Phone
1-613 Wilson
1-613-432-4831 L J JUNE
1-613-432-6732 Lloyd
1-613-582-3459 da
1-613-582-8414
1-613-636-5533 Res
1-613-646-7608
1-613-646-7608 Geraldine
1-613-735-5207 Fisher
1-613-839-3033
1-819-647-2241 Mercredi
1-877-647-5184 JR Quebec
10,613
100.00 Phone
14710k Phone
17,200 Phone
17-19 Phone
19)647-07
2008 819-647-2204 Cat
2946 Stewart James 613-445-3269 SEASONAL DISCOUNTS
4 p.m. Jr PHONE
432-2104
432-2104 Bazaar
5/ Hodges 613-269-3666
5512,647-2659 ole Karen Kelly Fred Mulligan
6 p.m. Gerard W Jxmil Phone Log
613
613)432-4224
613-225-5317
613-257-2537
613-257-2537 Bet-An 613-489-3047 Auctioneer Tom Harrison
613-257-7583 Henry 613-257-7028 Keith 613-257-2537
613-283-2507
613-283-8475
613-2841 Richmond Road
613-299-2979
613-31 Campbell
613-432-2211
613-432-2424
613-432-2725 Renfrew
613-432-2793
613-432-3488
613-432-3514
613-432-3661
613-432-39 Sun.
613-432-4019
613-432-49
613-432-8111
613-432-8219
613-432-8219 Clarendon Bristol
613-432-8752 Banners
613-433-2028
613-523-8182 819-647-5878 Jr >
613-587-4830
613-623-29 H /1-
613-623-4250 Stewart
613-628-2294
613-628-2724 Eoch
613-638-5042
613-639-1434
613-639-1434 H I. HOBBS
613-639-1434 H I. HOBBS
613-646-2104
613-646-2104 L Pulp
613-646-2104 Trucking
613-646-2534
613-646-7729 Dog
613-649-2342
613-668-6299 Rob 4xn25 Wanted
613-668-6299 Rob._4xn25 Wanted
613-720-2331
613-720-2342
613-720-2342 Cherle
613-728-4 8
613-732-2843
613-732-2843 819-647-2814 X Andrea Cranfletd
613-732-3673
613-732-4125
613-735-
613-735-1457
613-798-0375
613-821-2298 or Karen Payne 613-692-4372
613-821-2634
613-821-2634 Atkinson
613-822-1351
613-828-22* "
613-839-5274 ItZ Betty Sparling Commercial Display -Jeff Schultz
613-989-3233 J irissmith@magma.ca
613-993-3041
646
646-
646- Stones
646-2104
646-2275
646-2275 V ?
646-2866
646-2S71
646-5156
646-5846 Ado Daley
646-5916-
646-7606
646-7649
646-7651 L Foresters Falls
646-7693 Mrs Graham
646-7729
646-7813
646-79 Revel T. Stewart Cobden
647
647 2236
647 2455- 0,c Quebec
647 3423 Jr RED
647*2438.
647*5605
647-
647- *jyi3 Campbell
647- 1xa30 Campbell
647- Campbell
647- Dear
647- Hay
647- Hay -
647- Hay - Square
647- Mrs. Neil Saturday
647- Municipalité
647- Murray
647- Music
647- Ouyon
647- Renfrew
647- Schwartz
647- Taylor
647-1942 W.J. HAYES
647-20 Ann Rogers
647-2025 Stuart Graham Financial Services
647-2030
647-2032 Fortier
647-2057.
647-2063 Prop Hugh McCauley Québec
647-2068 W.J. Hayes
647-2069
647-2073
647-2074
647-2074 A K A I
647-21
647-2108 Lloyd
647-2110
647-2114
647-2122 Land
647-2131
647-2140
647-2145
647-2145 L .
647-2149
647-2166
647-2169 Harris - Greer Karen Cartman
647-2169 or Karen Towle
647-2191
647-2191 Charteris Kenneth Sherwood Smi-
647-2191 Ada Daley
647-2191 Ada Daley 458-2536 Charteris Iris Smith
647-2191 Campbell
647-2191 Edith Montgomery
647-2191 Hodgins
647-2191 Marion
647-2191 T H Im
647-2192
647-21SS.
647-22
647-22 Wilson
647-2204
647-2204 % H #
647-2204 After
647-2204 Campbell
647-2204 da
647-2204 DeL
647-2204 Del Arpenteur Géomètre
647-2204 Fax
647-2204 Grant C. Werry 623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis
647-2204 Hull
647-2204 Kim
647-2204 L *
647-2204 Ma
647-2204 Sutton
647-2204 V V Daniel Cauchy Stéphane Brosseau
647-2204 Z
647-2205
647-2205 V V F Z Dusk Giant Fireworks Display Sur
647-2205 Campbell
647-2205 Clarke
647-2205 Peck
647-2206
647-2207 Atkinson
647-2218
647-2236 Murray
647-2247
647-2251
647-2254 Schwartz
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Campbell
647-2264
647-2277 Johnston
647-2306 Johnston
647-2311
647-2313
647-2325
647-2343
647-2353
647-2366
647-2369 Gray
647-2372 * Quebec
647-2376
647-2377 Consommation
647-2391
647-24*9
647-2402
647-2402 Dawson Moorhead
647-2402 Sandy Welburn
647-2403
647-2412 Markus
647-2417
647-2417 K H Box
647-2418
647-2419
647-2430 Mrs.
647-2434 Powell
647-2444 INSURANCE Campbell
647-2455
647-2457
647-2461
647-2472
647-2475 M K Maas
647-2488
647-2492 Interior/exterior
647-2500
647-2502
647-2513
647-2526
647-2529 Kelly
647-2531
647-2545
647-2545 Mixed
647-2546 W.J. Hayes
647-2550
647-2577
647-2593 Tom
647-2596
647-2606
647-2625 Shaw
647-2627 O V ?47-39 -•
647-2627 Ray
647-2628 Stove
647-2633 F E. Lacourse
647-2642
647-2656
647-2659
647-2670
647-2677
647-2680
647-2689
647-2701
647-2704
647-2712
647-2720
647-2720 Murray
647-2721
647-2722
647-2727
647-2727 After
647-2732
647-2732 al R^nHnn< riuh
647-2733
647-2737
647-2737 Volley
647-2746
647-2764 K H Box
647-2772 Mrs Ross
647-2788
647-2796
647-2800
647-2814
647-2814 OTC
647-2822 Jr FLIC.
647-2824 » Marie Ray Sheppard
647-2825
647-2828
647-2842
647-2864 Q V-
647-2870
647-2872
647-2876 Shawville
647-2877 Russell
647-2882 Live
647-2895
647-2895 Shawville
647-2911
647-2921
647-2921 Campbell
647-2924
647-2924 Quaile-Costello
647-2929
647-2937
647-2937 Z 647-3357 P.O.
647-2943 Roos
647-2948 Queen Street
647-2953
647-2953 De
647-2955
647-2955 T jkpEGG-CITING SPECIALS-i
647-2963
647-2971 Ole SUNDAY
647-2971 Strawberry Supper
647-2972 W.J. Hayes
647-2975 intermediate Karen Saunders
647-2975 Wilson
647-2979 Mon
647-2S2S Z X CHRIST CHUECH.
647-3 2 Baker
647-3000
647-3059 Murray
647-3063
647-31
647-3100
647-3106
647-3121 Rob Campbell
647-3137
647-3144 O J24 Wilson
647-3149
647-3166
647-3166 I Betty Cameron
647-3183 Dog
647-3191
647-3191 u Jr a
647-3206
647-3207
647-3207 SATURDAY
647-3207 Your
647-3210
647-3213
647-3213 I Jr BB
647-3215 S B FARLEY
647-3216 X Campbell
647-3221
647-3221 Grant
647-3222
647-3222 O MOT] BCHJDXC]
647-3227
647-3231 Mrs. Grant Fades
647-3254
647-3256
647-3272
647-3283
647-3283 Mi
647-3290 Kelly
647-3290 Kenneth E. Eckford
647-3304 Shawvllle
647-3313
647-3333
647-3334
647-3339 O ©
647-3340
647-3358.X A1 X A1
647-3379
647-3380
647-34
647-340#
647-3405
647-3408
647-3419 - Susan Knox
647-3421 W -photo Pat Schoular Requests
647-3423
647-3424
647-3426
647-3441
647-3456 Grant C. Werry Amprior
647-3459
647-3459 648-5821 Betty Get
647-3459 Ada Daley
647-3459 Caldwell Quebec
647-3459 Marion Kelly.
647-3459 Murray Graham -
647-3459 Rev. Neil
647-3459^4 V .
647-347#
647-3471 Alexander
647-3473
647-3477 MOOSE Hunt
647-3478
647-3487
647-348P Pneus
647-3493 Emery
647-35 Secretary-manager Gerard Binette
647-3513 Shew-
647-3526
647-3526 "L" Rabbit Ranch Wakefield Que Box
647-3526 Keith R.
647-3526 OTC
647-3538
647-3542
647-3545
647-3547
647-3567
647-3573 Saturdays
647-3586 G W. Korpet
647-36
647-3600
647-3607
647-3614
647-3620 Taylor
647-3635
647-3639 Murray
647-3640
647-3642
647-3657
647-3666
647-3669 Marion VViddicombe
647-3685
647-3707 Giuliani
647-3714 Mrs Norris Horner
647-3715
647-3715 Shawville
647-3722 Simmental
647-3723 Powell
647-3728
647-3732 B.C.S. Recreation Director EVA ANDAI STUDIO
647-3732 Shawville Town Hall
647-3735
647-3737
647-3738
647-3742
647-3749 III
647-3751
647-3787
647-3788
647-38
647-3805
647-3817
647-3823 Mrs Jean Morrison Shew-I Owner
647-3827
647-3831
647-3831 Ole BOX 430
647-3831 Powell
647-3836
647-3838.
647-3841
647-3841 V %
647-3841 I Jr v lt
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain Dion Notaire
647-3848 Schwartz
647-3855 Ada Daley
647-3855 Campbell
647-3855 Quyon Campbell
647-3858 Schwartz
647-3861
647-3861 Helen s Fur Salon
647-3861 W.J. Hayes
647-3866
647-3884
647-3884 McNelly
647-3887
647-3898
647-3904 Stewart
647-3927
647-3950
647-3950 February July 11:00
647-3950 February-July
647-3952
647-3960
647-3961
647-3963
647-3968
647-5 1 par Karen Kelly
647-5022
647-5022 K £ Drain Cleaning Repairs
647-5110
647-5113 Laird Graham Branch Manager
647-5113 Laird Graham Directeur
647-5121 Powell
647-5140
647-5140 Marion Best
647-5153
647-5167
647-5167 Heathen
647-5167 Heather.
647-5167 K*
647-5276
647-5276 L J <
647-53
647-5304
647-5306
647-5332
647-5332 Leslie
647-5344
647-5348
647-5362
647-5378
647-539$
647-5405 Bristol Quebec
647-5413
647-5418 Smith
647-5439
647-5440
647-5443
647-5446 Garland Canada Manpower Carol
647-5447
647-5452 V
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Name Adores Postai Code
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Parking Lots Demolition Financing
647-5474
647-5481
647-5485
647-5526
647-5526 Ada Daley
647-5526 Ada Daley 458-2536 Ladysmith Iris Smith __ 648-5821
647-5526 Ado Daley
647-5526 Campbell
647-5526 Ladysmith Wayne Dunlop
647-5542 Edith
647-5553 Mrs. Clifford Horner
647-5563
647-5564
647-5564 Albert J. Congdon WED NOV
647-5581
647-5583 Shirts
647-5585
647-56 Ole
647-5605
647-5605 (Joan) Western Quebec
647-5611
647-5614 Palmer
647-5622
647-5625
647-5630.XA23 Kearns
647-5632
647-5654 or-2604 Quebec
647-5662
647-5663
647-5666 W
647-5677
647-5682 Ada Daley
647-5682 Campbell
647-5683
647-5685
647-5701
647-5702
647-5702 • B D Thompson
647-5711
647-5718 W i*
647-5755
647-5755 Augmentation
647-5755 Phone
647-5767
647-5779
647-5779.2BM18
647-5805 Dust
647-5808
647-5808 W.J. Hayes
647-5848 Zion
647-5878
647-5932 T
647-5934 Powell
647-5939
647-5942
647-5943 Bruce
647-5943 Horns
647-5959
647-5963 Herman
647-5976
647-5979
647-5993
647-59R8
647-5S43
647-6001
647-6167 Heathen
647-6300 Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon
647-6424
647-6511 Russell
647-6552
647-6624
647-6797 Atkinson
647-6801 Harris
647-6967
647-8641 Ruby Dele
647-bjy12 Tom s
647-Contact
647-German Sheppard
647-j
647-lour
647-S73S V #
647-sorting
647.2455 Ole SATURDAY
647.2590
647^251
647~3282-_2ÎÇ
647—3354
647—3601
689-2555 647-3135 689-2555 648-2270 Lloyd Hodgins
7-2975 Rowe
7C Q IMPACT SALES Contact
8-noon 819-647-2814
819- L 647-2204 Responsible
819-647-2114 Ma
819-647-2165 Y ARMED FORCES
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Découvrez-les
819-647-2204 W.J. Hayes
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Leslie
819-647-2206 Marcel Berard
819-647-2261
819-647-2346
819-647-2450
819-647-2546-331 Campbell
819-647-2670 Toll
819-647-2776 Please
819-647-2814
819-647-2854 Murray
819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-3052
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3179 Stewart
819-647-3313
819-647-3356
819-647-3540 Maloney
819-647-3730
819-647-3861 W.J. Hayes
819-647-3862 Municipality
819-647-5022
819-647-5252
819-647-5711 W.J. Hayes
819-647-5878
819-647-5932
819-647-5993
819-647-6142 Murray
819-647-6640 Blake
819-647-6900 4bj28 Shawville Lions Hall
819-647-6900 4xf10 Shawville
819-647-6900._4xf10
819-647.2814
819-689-2215*613-639-1434 R
819-770-9111 647-2204 Ross Dickson
8<>od- Jr Phone
9 tel
A. Johnston Phone Cobden
A.D. M AUTHORIZED SALES
A1 Corrigan 647-3283 Mu Utronki Appliances Furniture Ltd.
Academic Advisor
Ad Sales Ka
Ad Sales Katherine Hynes
Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Claes
Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Class
Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Class Ad
Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Clous
Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Journalist Colette Blain Letters
Adam Phone
Adam Tél
Agent Phone
Agent 647-3357 Clifford Robinson
Agent V Phone IV.
Agri Land Sales
Aidai* T Fare Prepare* Tel»
Al 819-647-6342 Shawville
Al Phone
Alain Tanguay Tel
Alan Christie 647-2971
Alan Ludlow 647-3158
Alan Swan 613-732-9639 Sale Managers Hobbs Bros.
Albert Argue 613-832-3494
Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Albert Fort Coulonge Phone
Albert Grant Phone
Alex H. Horner Bereaved Phone
Alex Phone Rutledge
Alex Sales
Alexander Sales
Alfred Jay Tel
Alice & Earl Dolan Tel
Alice Black Till* Tel
Alice Ennis Tel-on
Alice Phone
Allan 647-5943 Cluff
Allan Bond Phone
Allan Bruce 647-2503
Allan Cobden
Allan Crogie Phone
Allan James 647-2204 James Snyder FAX
Allan Merritt 647-2997
Allan Merritt 647-2997 ST.
Allan Sec.treas- Phone
Allen Bruce 647-
Allen Carey Phone
Allen Kuehl 647-3808 Trevor Stewart
Allen Phone
Allison Corrigan - Tel
Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Soirée
Alton Bond Phone
Alvin Phone
Ammunition Sales
Ammunition Sales Get
Amy Hodgins Phone
Amy Towle....... Maryse Gravelle 647-5134 Erin Tracy
Andre Chretien Sales Manager: Dave Bertrand
Andre Chretien Tel/Fax
Andrea Burde COBDEN Highway Vànety E A. Baron Ins
Andrew Tubman Diane Stephens.....647-5855 Trisha White
Andrews A Son Phone 647-2268 ArnpHor Shawville ZZ
Andy Buchanan Cobden
Andy Devine Joyce Meadows Tel
Andy Griffith Jerry Yen Dyke Phone
Andy Henderson 647-53
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre Tournament
Andy Henderson 647-53 SATURDAY
Andy Homer 647
Andy Horner 647-5212
Andy Horner 647-5212 Wanted
Ann Bussiere 647-31
Ann Durant 647-
Ann Durant 647-3950
Ann Durant 647-3950 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July Stark
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July X Oct.
Ann Musgrove SALES
Ann Rem Sales
Ann Taylor 647
Ann Taylor 647-2161
Ann Taylor 647-2161 CheveuxTech/HairTech
Ann Taylor 647-2161 Dave Moore
Ann Taylor 647-2749 Shawvllle Tel
Ann Trud- Phone
Anna 819-647-6639
Anna Lafteur Ann 647-8915
Anna Maganl Anthony Quinn Work Guaranteed Phone
Anna Phone
Anne 647-5 0
Anne and William Bowen Phone
Anne Hev Fr Marc L Gauthier 646-2122 Mass Saturday
Anne Lusk Tel
Anne Tel
Annette 613-432-0468.___b2au6
Apartment B Sales
Appliances R B Q #8299-6729-24 SALES
Appliances R B Q •8299-6729-24 SALES
Apply Freeman Grant 647-3421 Mrs.
Apply Harold McCoy 647
Apply Harold McCoy Phone
Apply Mrs. Neil Hodgins 647-3312
Apply Norris Horner 647-3714 Shawville
Apply Norris Horner Phone
Apply Russell Judd 647-2139
Apply W 647-2,26.
Apply W J Brownlee Phone
Apply W J. ¦¦¦phone Spruce
Armstrong Bros. Phone
Armstrong Phone
Armstrong Phone 111
Armstrong Sales
Armstrong-Sales B,D.
Armstrono-Sales
Arnold Ireland 647-5834 Pontiac Printshop
Art Boisvert X Shawville 647-3416
Artists Step Dancing Contest Finals Livestock
Ask Corrigan 647-3283 Ask Other Grasses Orchard Grass
Ask Phone
Assistant Coach 613-258-4617 D.F.G.
Association D I R C T O R Y 647-2172 AUCTION SALE
Athol Dale 647-2780
Auctioneer Stewart James 613-445-3269 ?
Auctioneer Gerald Welsh 613-646-79 Phene
Auctioneer Revel T. Stewart Cobden
Auctioneer Rick Hobbs 613-257-7583 Stewart James Henry 613-257-7028
Auctioneer Stewart James 613-445-3269
Auctioneer Stewart James 613-445-3269 Ministry
Audrey Totter Sales
AUSTIN CLARKE Phone
Autumn Suggestions Phone IV.
AUXMOAI/t D S Al FSCfNTRF Tel
Aylmer W L Tel TP
B.A Bill McGregor Phone
Bailey Phone
Baird Phone
Barb Harris 647-3256
Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics
Barbara 647-3256
Barbara Cruickahank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711 Call Fred
Barbara Ross 647
Barbara Ross 647-5647
Barbara Second Clou Moil Registration Number Legal Deposit
Barbara Tanguay 647-5627
Barbara TELEPHONE 647-2204
Barbara Watson Cobden
Barber 647- 840 b
Barber 647-3403 Residence
Barber 647-3494 "
Barber 647-3635
Barber 647-3635 NO
Barber 647-3635 Visiting
Barber 647-3635.
Barber 647-3636.
Barber 647-5547
Barber 647-5547 .
Barber 647-5547 8l243xml7
Barber 647-5547.
BARBER 647-5718
BARBER 647-5718,647-5768
Barber 647-5718,647-5768 R. Hodgins 647-5233 M. Smith
Barber 647-5718.
Barber 647-5768
Barber 647-6307 Notice
Barber 647-6307 Business
Barber 819-647-5718.
Barber Dave Moore 647-6307 Business
Barber Equipment Phone
Barber phone
Barber Phone 647
Barber Phone 647-3635 B T V -
Barber phone Shawville
Barber Shawville 647-3494 Specialists Hir HEATED
Barrett Phone
Barry Draper Phone
Barry McCann Phone No.
Barry Mrs Hobbs 819-647-3718
Bay Phone
Bay Phone 646-5659 K >
Bay Phone 648-2103 V ¦ami
Bay Phone SE
Bay Quebec Phone
Bay Sharon Rtvest 646
Bay Tel
Bay<TyÇ| Tel
Beatrice Roy Cobden
Beils Phone
Ben 453- Phone 819-647-5653._2bm5
Ben Younge 819-647-2670 O a
Bennett Presley Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Benny L.W. Plrle Shawville Phone
Bernard De Fontenelle Phone Cafe Bernard phon
Bernard Phone
Bernard Phone 458-2507
Bernard Phone 458-2507 Specializing
Beta Barber 647-5547 Art MacIntyre
Bethel Pentecostal Church ShiwvIHe APTtR Rhone Steve 647-5361
Bethel Tabernacle Rev. O.A. White Cobden
Betty Cameron 647-2672
Betty Tel-
Betty Tel- I
Beventy-two Wright Aven Phone
Bey Phone
Bey Tel
Bill 647-3904
Bill 647-3904 Campbell
Bill 819-647-5184
Bill Auto Sales
Bill Blake Phone
Bill Phone
Bill Pirie Tel
Bill Sales
Bill Tel-
Bill Watson.647-3904
Bill Whalen Phone
Bill:613-2S7-1361 Gary 613-257-7961 Cell
Billy Lee Prompt Deliveries Courteous Service Phone
Billy Ts 819-647-5140
Billy Ts 819-647-5140.___________2bjy30
Blackburn Tel
Block Phone
Bob 647-3737
Bob 613-635-2023 I M LV
Bob 613-635-2023 Attention
Bob 647-2247
Bob 647-2484
Bob 647-3165
Bob 647-5378
Bob 647-5433
Bob 647-5643
Bob 819-647-5284
Bob 819-647-5513.___________________xd3
Bob Alexander 647
Bob Binder 647
Bob Binder 647-3380 Anglican Sylvia Bakker
Bob Black—Owner Cobden
Bob Carswell Phone
Bob Crawford Phone
Bob Dick 613-649-2252
Bob Dick 613-649-2252 Attention All Farmers You’re Invited
Bob Fenton.647-5378
Bob Gordon Tel
Bob H Phone 647-2601 Shawville
Bob Hodqins Phone
Bob Kingdon 647-3630.
Bob Klngdon 647
Bob Phone
Bob Tel
Bob Tracy 647-2671
Bob Webb Band Otter Lake Tel
Bonnie 647-2447
Bonnie 647-5223 Old-fashioned
Bonnie 647-5362
Bonnie Cobden
Bonnie Phone
Bonnie Richardson 647
Bonnie Richardson 647-5362
Box Cobden
Boy Phone
Boy Quebec Phone
Boy Tel
Brenda 647-3112
Brenda 647-3927
Brenda 647-5836.
Brenda C VI Phone
Brent 819-647-2161.___xtc
Brent Horner Display Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Ad/Circulation Claire Lunam Journalist Sylvia Bakker
Brent Horner Display Advertising Manager Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales Richard Wills Editor Kim
Brent Horner Display Advertising Manager » Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales Richard Wills Editor K
Brent Horner Furnace Sales
Brent Horner J Display Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Class
Brian 1-613-542-4387
Brian 1-819-647-3340 Don EVBfT
Brian 1-81^647-3340 Don Registration Races------- Information Entertainment
Brian 1-S19-647-3340 Don 1983
Brian 613-542-4387
Brian 647-2002.
Brian 647-2185
Brian 647-2210
Brian 647-2438.
Brian 647-2691
Brian 647-5803.
Brian 647-5895
Brian 647-5934
Brian Allan BAPTIST Phone
Brian Allan Phone
Brian Allan Sunday Services Funeral Phone
Brian Bradley 647
Brian Bradley 647-
Brian Bradley 647-2560
Brian Coughlin 613-638-8415 Ron Hodgins Brian Kelly Lome Orser Weldon Rantz Bob Dick
Brian Deslaurier 647-3497 Call Wade Brown
Brian Handrigan Division Sales Manager P.O.
Brian Judd 647-2691
Brian Judd 647-2691 Well
Brian Judd 647-3317
Brian Kilgour 647-2274
Brian Kilgour 647-2274 X ¦Tf
Brian Murphy 819-647-2590 Q> Don McCredie
Brian Tel
Brian Tel-
Brian Tel- St Joseph’s
Brian Tubman Steve Forber Barry Horner 647-5973
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Brodie Tel Allen Delme
Browning Family 80649b Da Tel
Bruce 647-269"*.
Bruce 647-3433
Bruce 647-3620
Bruce Ardem 647-5 4
Bruce Homer Phone WJ.
Bruce Homer Phone W.Ï
Bruce Judd 647- Interventlon
Bruce Manwell 647-3707 Gavan
Bruce Te!-feet Andy Horner 647-5212
Bruce Tel- Maurice Essiambre
Bruce Yemen Barry Murray Bruce Yemen Odorless Sales Check
Bud Rowat 647-2851
Bud Rowat Shawville Tel
Burke Tel
B°y Tel
B»y- Tel
C A ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
C A Phone
C A Phone 647-2417 K H Box.
C A • B.D. THOMPSON,CA PHONE
C A. Phone
C Giuliani 647-3328
C H Cone Phone 36
C M C. Tél
C O S T. Certified Sales Agent
C O SILVA COMPASSES PHONE
C O T1E Phone
C R TABER TEL.
C T 1-819-647-2803 Arrived
C. R TABER TEL.
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor 647-2723 Fort-William
C1998 Aide Cat Sales Inc.
Ca* Murray Graham 647
Ca* Murray Graham 647-3819 Jack Warder
Cafe Bernard phone
Cafe Bernard Phone 458-2507
Cafe Bernard Phone 458-2507 Fern LaHeur
CaH Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618
Cali Murray Graham 647-3618
Call 647-2732 Quebec Lance 7933XA6 FRI-
Call 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Call 647-5672 Gerard
Call 647-5672 Gerard Braeside Home Furnishings Rintuw Send
Call 647-5887 Hugh
Call Andrew 647-2502 Beechgrove
Call Carton Ryan 647
Call Fran 613-758 2805
Call Greg 647- Crib
Call Greg 819-647-1937
Call Greg 819-647-1937 xtc.
Call Greg 819-647-1937.
Call Greg 819-647-1937._____
Call K G Smith 647
Call Leona 647-5449
Call Margaret 819-647-6639
Call Mark 647-99C
Call Murray Graham 647
Call Murray Graham 647-3618
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Iévesque
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Mr. Francois Hudon
Call Tom 647-2016 HP
Call Tom 647-2057.
CaM Murray Graham 647
Cameron Miss I. Shaw Phone SI.
Campbell Monument Tel
CaN Murray Graham 647-3615 llidg* Rev. David Purdie
Carl 647-5171
Carl Dal* 647-3812 Shawville Quantity
Carl Dale 647
Carl Dale 647-3812
Carl Lafram-Cobden
Carl Ostrom Calumet Legal Notices
Carl Phone 647-3875 Tubman
Carl Phone 648-5521
Carl Shawville Lyse Lacourse M 647-5932 S.
Carl Tubman 647
Carl Tubman 647-
Carl Tubman 647-2531
Carl Tubman 647-2531 Gilbert Lachance
Carl Tubman 647-3521 ShawvSe
Carlfea Tel
Carlton Tel
Carmen Burke PHONE
Caroline 647-6631.
Carolyn 647-3622 Sha
Carolyn Langford 646-2949
Carolyn Langford 646-2949 SI James
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Help
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Kathy Murray
Carolyn Meisner: 647-3702 Campbell
Casual Phone
Catherine Horner-647-2353.
Catherine Phone 2-1114 Lawn Block
Catherine Phone 647-2564 Elizabeth Bronson
Ca« Murray Graham 647
Cell 647-2656 Russell Elliott Residence
Chain Saw Sales
Chamberlain Phone
Charles 647-3576 Dagg
Charles 647-5511 Fulford
Charles Dale 647- Laurie
Charles Dale 647-2716
Charles Dale 647-2716 Deepest
Charles Dale Returning Officer Tel
Charles J Menard 613-822-1351
Charles J Menard 819-983-1056 Leo Menard Next Stocker Sales
Charles J Menard Leo Menard 613-822-1351
Charles Ménard 819-983-1056 Steven Spratt 613-822-1351 V Green Tomato Relish
Charles Nickel Tel
Charles Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Charles Pirie 647-5563 Slo-Pitch Ladles
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Atkinson
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Watt Taylor
Charteris/N°r}J tiar_dware:.647-6755.-bjn25
Chez Ma Copine Christopher Robert International SALES
Children’s Coats Ontario Phone
CHRETIEN B A D O S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S. Phone Ottawa
Chris 613-646-9719
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Chris Judd SHAWVILLE - TEL.
Chris Tel-
Chris Young PHONE
Christie 647-2971
Cindy 647-5291 Colleen
Cittert L 647-3778 Stafford 10065BJ7
City Province J • Phone 4- 95 HAYES’ DRESS SHOP
Claire Lunam Office Manager Heather Dickson Assistant-Manager Robert Lariviere Sales Representative
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 Clara Steinke
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 V B 819-682-0629 f Clara Steinke
Claude M Y 647-8146.
Claudia Cardinale Shawville Phone
Clayton 647-2549 Hodgins
Clayton 647-2549 Hodglns
Clayton Poirier Phone
Clayton Young 648-2563 647-2760 Campbell
CLAYTON YOUNG Bob Gordon Tel
Clifford .... Cobden
Clifford 647-3294
Clifford 647-5601
Clifford 647-5601 Grandview Avenue
Clifford 74693b 647-2670
Clifford Cone Phone
Clifford Greer Tel
Clinton Phone
Cobden
Cobden After
Cobden Agi
Cobden Arena
Cobden Auctioneer Ebert Richardson
Cobden Auto
Cobden BEDS.
Cobden Emerson
Cobden Evans
Cobden Farmer
Cobden Gerard Perrtara
Cobden H -
Cobden Livestock Sales Phone
Cobden M Gehl
Cobden Mrs. Hilliard Palmer
Cobden Murray
Cobden Muskrat
Cobden Muskrats
Cobden Owen
Cobden Phone
Cobden R R 1
Cobden Sale Barn
Cobden Sat.
Cobden Stewart
Cobden W L T Gf Ga Pt»
COBDEN— New
Cobden’s Joran Graham
Cole Slaw SHawvBle Tel
Colette Blain Journalist Brent Homer Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales Claire Lunam Classified Ads
Colette Blain Journalist Brent Horner Display Advertising Manager Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales
Colin 647-6684
Colin Smith Tel
Colin Webstar 647
Collector Phone 683-3303
Communion 647-3977 Richardson Murray
Conditioning B F Tel 648-5503 P.O.
Connelly C A. Phone PA
Connie Sharpe 647-3402
Considered Legal Tender For
Conta Madeleine 1-819-647-5487 Coulonge Golf
Contact Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Contact Information Matthew Lepack Phone
Contact Janet 647-2801
Contact Nelson Argus 647- Painting
Contact Reggie Stanley Phone
Cook Book Sales
Cora Phone
Corrigan 647-
Corrigan 647-3283 350,000 B.T.U.
Corrigan 647-3283 Hodglns Shopping Piezo ShawvtNa Main Street
Corrigan Phone
Cotton Phone
Council Clifford 647-5425 647-2879
Councillor John Tel-
Count Sales
Craig Bowie Tel
Craig Oattes Cobden
Craig Phone
Cray-647-2487.
Cue Phone
Cue Tel
Curtis Claire Wilcox Shawville Phone
D O S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
D) M D L PHONE
D. T. Murdock Phone
D.D.S. S U B G E O N PHONE
Da L Kherhourno al Carltoa Tel
Dale 647-2780
Dale 647-3112
Dale 647-3836
Dale Phone
Dale Shawville Phone
Dale Showville Phone
Damel-Paui Ryan Contact Phone
Damel-Paul Ryan Cooled Phone
Dan 613-228-0524._1bf9
Dan Proulx Christine Clark Brett Coughlin 613-312-1378 Hyland Edict* Did L Son
Dan Richard Tel
Dan#-Paul Ryan Contact Phone
Daniel Deschamps Tél
Daniel Phone CE
Daniel Tremblay 819-647-5121.819-648-5101
Danny 647-2868 Elliott
Danny Poole Westmeath 1-613-646-7536 Rosemarie Farrell Calumet
Dave 647-3721 Wendy 647-2011
Dave Alexander 647-2478 Dave Rowat
Dave Moore 647
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 "
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 Furniture
Dave Moore Furnace Sales
Dave Pilgrim Phone
Dave: 647-5167
David 613-526-TY
David 647-3721
David 647-6373 Thirty
David C 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P.
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P. Hodgins
David Corrigan 647-3528
David Lun Phone CE
David Mackenzie 647-2244 Ellard Perry
David Parent 647-
David Phone
De Solo Sales
De Soto Sales
Dean Gilpin Phone No.
Dean Howard Phone 458-1239 SI.
Dean Jones Michael Lee 283 PHONE
Dean Sales
Debbie Reynolds Cliff Robertson Phone
Debbie Thrun 647-3927 Debbie Holmes Thrun
Deborah Emmer- 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills D
Delmer Barber 647-5547 20647BJ22 BACKHOE
Delmer Barber phone Shawvllle
Denis 613-821-2634.
Denis 647-6440
Denis 647-6440.
Dennis Lucas D.D. Denturologist Tel
Dennis Lucas T.D.S DENTUROLOGIST Tel
Dennis Rath Phone
Di Tel
Diane Elder 647-5801
Diane Elder 647-5801 Showville
Diane SHAWVILLE 647-2691 QUE.
Dianne Foster Robert Francis RENFREW SHAWV1LLE Phone
Dianne Judd 647-2691
Dianne Judd 647-2695
Dianne Judd 647-2696
Dick Bowie 647
Dick Bowie Tel
Dick Powell Phone
Dick Tel
Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Display Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Class
Dillabough Tel
Diocesan Spiritual Advisor
Dionne F • Fl Quality Sales
Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Docks V *in Phone
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty 648-2716 Grant Ferrigan
Don McCredie 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 GAVAN
Don McCredle 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Plus
Donald 613-225-2411 2ba28
Donald A Baker Dies From Paralytic Stroke Phone
Donald A. Sharpe Tel NOTAIRE
Donald Gideon Service Ultramar Heating Sales
Donald La*allee 647-2142 Murphy
Donald R 647-2218
Donald R Dads 647-2218 Off
Donald R. 647-3659 Dads
Donald Robertson Phone 587
Donnie Camp-Phone
Doris Tel
Doris Tel-
Doris Tel- Ebert
Doris Tel- Sunday
Dorothy Faught Phone
Dorothy Mohr Phone
Doug ....647-6666
Doug 647-3283
Doug Carr Brian Corbin 613.913.6841
Doug Corrigan 647
Doug Corrigan 647-
Doug Corrigan 647- QC.
Doug Corrigan 647-2438
Doug Corrigan 647-2438.
Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Elegant AM/FM Stereo/Phono
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Everyone
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 L’hôpital
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Pwrre-F Côté C R #
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 XTC
Doug Corrigan Tel Ellen Homer
Doug Graham Phone
Doug » Corrigan 647-3283
Douglas Cobden Auto Supply Ltd.
Douglas Graham 647-3639
Dr. Bruce Horner Phone Canted W.T.
Dr. Bruce Horner Phone Com
Dr. Bruce Horner Phone W.T.
Dr. Bruce Horner Shawville Milling Co. Ltd Phone
Dr. M L. 647-
Dr. M L. 647-2225 Hanna
Dr. Tel-ya-fus
Duitoulin Shawville 647-2832 Campbell
Dump Rake McCormick Cultivator PHONE
E B. Elliott Phone Shawville
E E E E Phone 43 E E E B Norris R. Horner Clothier
E M B ROkT 613-735-6835 IB’ Honda Honda
E W I 647-2630
E W I 647-2630 647-3707
E W I 647-2630 647-3707 O Donnell
E W I 647-2630 Licence Bureau Lance
E. Snowden 647-2624 Annual Dues Mary Pearl
Earl 5104s Shewville Tel
Earl Alexander 647-2108
Earl Alexander TEL.
Earl Bottrili Phone
Earl BottrtM Phone
Earl Bretzloff 647-3642 DIED
Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Earl Devin# 647-2973
Earl Dolan Legal
Earl Dolan Quyon-Tel
Earl Findlay Phone
Earl Thomas Tel
Eason Russell 647-5646 Gates
Eastern B Ï B B Phone
Ed 647-5363
Ed 819-647-2724 DAVID
Edgar Connelly 647-3342
Edgar Elliott 647-
Edgar Elliott 647- 547-GULF._qotf
Edgar Elliott 647-3420
Edgar Elliott Phone
Edgar Russell 647-3425
Edgar Schwartz 647
Edgar Schwartz 647-
Edgar Schwartz BUI Pirie Cliff Campbell Phone
Edith Tel-
Edmund Hodgins 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-37
Edmund Hodgins 647-37 Shaw
Edmund Hodg’ns 647-37
Edward 647*5571 Richardson Murray
Edward 647-5571 Richardson Murray
Edward Kelly 647-5571
Edward Rev Fr Paler G Proutx 647-5562
Edward Rev Fr Prier G Proutx 647-6662
Edward Rev Peier G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-5562 Mass
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward RevP G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Tel-in
Edward Tel-shortly
Eganulle Retawaxxa IV Wfsmeadt Chapeau Cobden W L T Gf Ga
Eileen Cobden Armstrong
Eileen Labelle 689-2314 §647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Eileen Mur- Phone
Eisner Phone Quyon
Elaine Racine Sales
Elaine Tel-like
Election Clerk 411 PHONE
Elesnor Parker Advertising Drama For Reservations Phone
Elizabeth 647-3459
Elizabeth Barber ..647-5644 Prbert Lang Lisa Smith
Elizabeth Hahn Shawville Tel
Elizabeth J Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647- 3879 9.00
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Elizabeth Taylor Phone
Ellen Place Tel
Ellen Tel
Elliott Livestock
Elliott Phone
Elliott Tel
Elvis Phone
Elvis Presley Shawville Dial 647-2500 Joan Freeman
Equipment Exchange K 647-5022 W "
Era Tel
Eric 647-
Eric 647-2654
Eric 647-5015 Dixon
Eric 647-5583
Erin Barber 647-5644
Ernest Borgnine Colour By Appointment Tel
Ernest Gregory 647-3357 or
Ernest Gregory 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory 647-3367
Ernest Gregory at 647-3357.
Ernest Phone
Ernie 613-6233439
Ernie De 647
Ernie Olsen 647-2293 LTD.
Ernie Schwartz Phone
Eva Andai STOCKER SALES
Eva Andai Mike Shawville Lome Pirie Phone
Eva Andai) Phone
Eva Tel D.
Evelyn 3462461JN27 Phone
Evelyn 647-3745 WÊÊÊÊtÊKÊÊ
Ex Phone
Experienced Phone
F.A.C. Phone
Fax 613-774-5537 J ...819-647-2239
Fax 647-2068 Campbell
Fax:819-646-2187 JR DRILLING CO.
Feeders Cobden
Felix Rathwell 646-2447 Keith
Fenêtres Provincial Windows Sc Door* Quality Sales
Fenêtres Provincial Windows Sc Door* Quality Sales
Field Contact Connie 647-3300 Bryson
Filter Queen Vacuum Cleaner Sales
Fine Furniture Frederick Stafford SHAWVILLE TEL
Flowers Shawville 647-3878 J „
Floyd D. Scott Sales
Foresters Fails Arm* Phone Steve 647-5163
Forêt Phone
Fort Couionge Legal
Francis 647-3632 Wilson
Francis Comedy Don Knotts Shawville Tel
Francis Phone
Francis Sales Help Wanted
Frank Andai 647-5666 Héritage
Frank Armstrong- V PHONE
Frank Flipsen Sales Dept
Frank Ra Mr Phone
Frank Staf-Phone
Fraser Tel
Fred C. Dale Phone
FRED DESABRAIS Phone
Fred Phone
Fred Thomas 647-3589
Fred Thomas 647-3589 Vfc&l
Fred Thomas 647-3589.
Fred W lson 647-3366 Full-time
Fred Wilson 647
Fred Wilson 647-3366
Fred Wilson 647-3366 MacGregor Concrete Products
Fred Wison 647
Fred WVsor 647
Freeman Grant 647-3421
Freemen Grant 647-3421
From Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Froment Bryson Tel
Frost Wire Fence Phone
G A. Gerald Phone
G E O N PHONE
G M 613-269-4225 Y* LEVAN
G.M.C. Arnprior Ontario Garage Tel
G/enna Campbell Wyman Quebec Tel
Gail LIVESTOCK Buys
Gail Breton Phone
Gail Hay - Tel
Gail Wiggins Phone K Wj/
Garber 647-3635.
Garry 647-3972 Smith
Garry Bronson Quyon Tel
Garry Graham 647-5248 Campbell
Garry Hoffman Tel
Garry Overton Cobden
Garry Young Tel
Gary 647-3788 Bruce
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 "We’re
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Dusk
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Shawville
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 READY-MIXED
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Mack Mackenzie Hours
Gary Cobden Livestock Sales
Gary Cooper Technicolor Phone
Gary Graham 647-5248
Gary Graham 647-5248 Canada
Gary Graham 647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
Gary Graham 647-5248 Mansfield
Gary Harris 647-3898
Gary Thompson 647
Gauvin Cobden
George 613-443-2221 Portable
George 647-3063 AC.M
George 647-5943
George ArmHage Phone
George Christie Shawvtlle Phone
George Coles 647
George Coles 647-3063 Vivian Bohart
George Dagg Phone
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 J CW
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 Giuliani
George Eno Tel
George Jackson Motor Sales
George Jackson Motor Sales Ltd.
George Phone
George Ptrie Phone
George Shawvllle Phone
George Tel
George Tel-
George Towel I. Phone
Gerald 647-2903
Gerald Grace 647-3745
Gerald Monette Phone Postal Code
Gerald Ryan Phone
Gerald Waleh 646-7729 Info-Clinic
Gerald Walsh 013-646-7729
Gerald Walsh 1-613-646-79
Gerald Walsh 1-613-646-79 Sales Managers
Gerald Walsh 613-646-7729
Gerald Walsh 613-646-7729 Authorized Dealer
Gerald Walsh 613-646-7729 Cell
Gerald Walsh 613-646-7729 Council
Gerald Walsh 613-646-7729 Pontiac Breeders
Gerald Walsh 613-646-7729 Sale Managers
Gerald Walsh 613-646-7729 • Cell
Gerald Walsh 613-646-79 Municipal
Gerald Walsh 613-646-79 P O BOX
Gerald Walsh 613-646-79 RECLINE
Gerald Walsh 646-7729
Gerald Walsh 646-7729 Dr. Alida Jong M.V. Dipl
Gerald Walsh 646-7729 Cell
Gerald Walsh 646-7729 Farm
Gerald Walsh 646-7729 J Michael Uoyd
Gerald Walsh 646-7729 J?
Gerald Walsh 646-7729 Mobile
Gerald Walsh 646-7729 Name
Gerald Walsh 646-7729 Saturday
Gerald Walsh 646-7729 These Mon.
Gerald Walsh 646-7729 Tom Redmond
Gerald Walsh 646-79
Gerald Walsh 646-79 Blais
Gerald Walsh 646-79 About
Gerald Walsh 646-79 Truck
Gerald Walsh 673-646-79
Gerald Walsh Cobden
Gerald Walsh Phone
Gerald Walsh Phone 613-646-7729 Mobile
Gerald Walsh Tel
Gerald Walsh TEL.
Gerald Wash 613
Gerry Barber 647-2760 or
Gerry McKenna 613-741-4430
Gerry Pharand 647
Gerry Phone 647-2531
GflUHN S H TEL
Gibson Cobden
Gil Cluff Septic Service Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
Gil Fraser Quyon Phone
Gilbert R Tel
Gilbert Tel- Fernand Marcel Gignac.
Gino A Doug Corrigan 647-
Glass John s Repair Service Galetta Livestock Barr
Glass Provincial Sales Tax
Glen Carswell Jeff Murtagh Phone
Glen Tel God
Glenn Ernest Yach YARD SALES
Glenna Campbell Tel
Glenwood Plaza Lucerne Shawville Tel
Gloria 647-3427 III Paul McGee
Gloria 819-647-3427
Gloria Green 819-647- Fri.
Gloria Richardson 647-2500 Hardy Plants Shawville
Godmere Mrs Lila Hewitson Cobden Livestock Sales Phone
Gordon Angus 647- CCtatc
Gordon Armstrong 647-
Gordon Armstrong [ Phone 184W Singer Sales And Service
Gordon Brennan Phone
Gordon Bulmer 647-5687 Shawville Louise Grenier Carole Pilon
Gordon H A Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
Gordon Johnson Motor Sales
Gordon Legal
Gordon Page 819-647-2206 Fax
Gordon Phone 647-3285 Herman Schwartz Scheel
Gordon Tel
Gordon W.lson Cobden Ont
Gordon Webb Shawville Tel
Gordon Wilson Cobden
Grace Kelly Phone
Grace Phone
Graham Phone
Graham Stuart Graham Financial Sendees Ltd Tel
Graham Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd Tel
Grant Eades Phone
Grant Eades Phone America
Grant Rogers 647
Grant Rogers Phone
Grant Russell P Campbell’s Bay Tel
Gray Wilson’s Car Sales Rebertz
Greg Graham 647-5722 Seat
Greg Spratt 613-822-2100 Auctioneer
Gregory 819-647-3882.
Groceries W 819-647-53 Norway
Grocery Shawville 647-2933 Atkinson
Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Gwen Evans 647-6382 Miscellaneous Jamco
H 613-859-7740 Cell E-mail
H 819-647-2204 Call__________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
H 819-647-3841
H C. Sin-phone
H D oclg3 ail- De Soto Sales
H E A T R E Shawville Phone
H H —Phone No.
H PHONE
H. Hodgm Phone
Ha Phone Laurie 458-2424 Hay - Square
Hamilton Livestock
Hamilton Phone
Hamilton Suzanne Pleshettu Phone Arnprior
Hamton 647-3642 Campbell
Hannah Tel Macdonald College
Hans Eisner Phone
Hardy Phone
Hardy Plants Shawville 647-2680 W.J. Hayes
Harmonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Harold G. 647-2703
Harold G. 647-2703 647-3282 647-5653 647-2247
Harold G. 647-2703 Brownlee
Harold H Phone 20-33
Harold Hawlhorne 613
Harold Hawthorn Phone
Harold McCoy 647
Harold McCoy 647-
Harold • 647-3264 Kelly
Harris Phone
Harry 647-2156 647-
Harry 647-2156 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 McCallum
Harry 647-2156 Richardson Murray
Harry 647-3628.
Harry 647-5603
Harry 647-5603 McDowell
Harry Dick 613-623-7028
Harry Ebert Phone
Harry Edgar Eddie Livestock Shipping
Harry Gregory 647-3357
Harry McCleary 647-3365 Shewville
Harry Phone
Harry Phone 648-2792
Harry Wilson - Phone
Harvey Smith Phone
Heather 647-193"
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia:
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia: 647-5993 Sr Showmanship Berf
Heather 647-2204 Immediate
Heather 647-2204 Phone
Heather 647-2204 Quebec HAY
Heather 647-2204._xte
Heather 647-3137 Ten
Heather Dickson 647- PI#
Heather Dickson 647-2204
Heather Dickson Display Ad Mgr Brent Horner Display Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Class
Heather Dickson Display Ad Mgr Brent Horner Display Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Class Ad
Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Display Ad Sales Ka
Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Display Ad Sales Katherine Hyn
Heather Hodglns ..647-3529 Rhonda Hodglns ..647-3529 Shari Lynn Bean
Heather Smiley 647-336# HARRIS
Heather Tel
Heating Sales
Hedging P O. Phone
Helen 647-2140
Helen 647-5177
Helen 819-647-5177
Helen Hod SHAWVILLE PHONE
Helen Robinson Phone
Henderson Phone
Hennie Lucas Cobden
Henri Lasalle J & J Gas Bar James Howard Ag Sales
Henry 613-257-7028
Henry 613-257-7028 Keith 613-257-2537 Auctioneer Ken McNeely
Henry 613-257-7028 Rick 613-257-7583
Henry 613-257-7028 Rick 613-257-7583 Keith 613-257-2537 AUCTIONEERS
Henry 647-3425
Henry 647-3425.
Henry 647-6780
Henry Browne Cobden
Henry Dick Sales Bam
Henry Dick Sales Barn
Henry Hobbs 613-257
Henry McCord Phone
Henry Phone 24—5
Henry Smiley 647-2105
Herb Robifaille Named Phone Secretary
Herbert Marshall Phone
Herman Schwarti 647-3285
Herman Schwarts 647-3285
Herman Schwartz 647-
Hermonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Hie Cobdea Livestock Sole Bom Thursday
Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 Ross Bailey Sale Day
Hobbs Bros Auctioneer Stewart James 613-445-3269 rm
Hobbs Bros. 613-257-2537 Auctioneer Ken McNeely
Hobbs Bros. 613-257-2537 Auctioneers Ken McNeely
Hobbs Bros. 613-257-7583 Cell
Hobbs Construct- Phone Shewville
Hobbs Phone
Hobbs Phone 26 B
Hobbs TEL
Hog Phone
Holbrook Tel
Howard Duff Gloria McGhee Phone
Howard Hayes Catering Phone
HOWARD Phone
Howieson Cobden
Hubert Petta- Phone 74r20 Campbell
Hugh Horner 647-3640
Hugh Horner 647-3640 70052xjy20otc Mrs. Ken Stewart
Hugh Horner Phone
Hull Cobden
Hull L Phone 776-3165 DESMARAIS
Hull Phone
Hull Phone RR
Hull Tel
Hunter PhoM 647-2291 Shaw
I/eslie M LIVESTOCK
Info Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 Auctioneers Ken McNeely
INSO-TECH Vinton STEWARTS9 AUCTIONS Cobden
Intermediate Bovkt Phone Shawville
Internetionel Phone
Investment Advisor
Irwin Wilson PHONE
ISill X Phone Mrs. Ethel Mackay
Isobel Stewart Phone
Ivan COBDEN- Friday
Ivan G. Saunders Secretary-Treasurer TEL
Iver- Harris 647-3526 Mrs.
Iverson Harris Phone
J # PHONE
J & J Gas Bar Shawville 647-2430 flunnlteU** Campbell
J 647-2169 647-2218
J 647-3340 y7 Turpin
J 647-3459
J 819-647-2204 CaH____________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
J Albert Argue 613-832-3494
J CHRETIEN B A.. D O S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J CHRETIEN ¦ A.. D D S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J H Tel- De
J SHAWVILLE PHONE
J V SYD Tel
J V Phone
J W 647-3000
J** Tel
J-Star Livestock
Jack Barr 647-
Jack Graham 647-3885
Jack Graham’s Esso Tel
Jack Harris 647
Jack Lang 647-5441
Jack McLaren Cobden
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Joan Bertrand
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Stuart Graham
Jackie Patterson Cobden
Jackson Motor Sales Ltd
Jacqueline Brisebois Phone
Jacques Giroux X 647-2682 Dr. W. Bruce Johnston
Jacques Régimbald Otter Lake Tel
Jacques Réglmbald Otter Lake Tel
Jacques Villeneuve 1-613-538-2888 Auctioneers Léo
Jaime Christie 819-647-3508 John Petty 819-647-2402 Luminaries Kerry Reasbeck 819-647-6549 Survivor
James 613-021-2946 613-445-3269 Refreshments
James 613-259-2880.
James 613-445-3267 T*
James 613-445-3269
James 613-445-3269 Refreshments
James 613-821-2946
James 613-821-2946 613-445-3269 Auctioneer
James 613-821-2946 613-445-3269 Refreshments
James Barber 647-
James Barber 647-3494 xtc
James Barber 647-3494.
James Barber Phone
James Barber Phone 647*3494
James Ben- Phone
James Bond BUILDING SUPPLY Phone
James Cockrell Phone
James Cockrell Professional Farrier Farm Phone
James Cockrell VJc __ Professional Farrier Farm Phone
James Glenn Russell Tel
James Henry Phone
James Hod-gins 647-3019
James Hodgins 647
James Hodgins 647- Queen
James Hodgins 647-3019
James Howard 647*5216
James Howard 647- 2bjn15
James Howard 647- Fresh
James Howard 647-5216
James Howard 647-5216.
James Howard 819-647-5216.
James Howard Agricultural Sales
James Howard Agriculture Sales
James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
James Peever Cobden
James Phone
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 11:00
James Rev M Ether 647-3879
James Stevenson 647-2475 Saturday Serves Si George
James Tel
James Tel Birthday
James Tel-
James Tel-j*ofd
James Telford 647-3472
James Tracy Phone
James Tracy Tel
James WalF(613^432-2775
Jamie 647-5683
Jamie 647-5683: Carey
Jamie Bramburger 613-735-4700
Jane 647-5373 Rose
Jane MacDougall 819-647-5373 Rose Bushes
Jane Russell PHONE
Janet Heney Come Worship With Us United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Jason 819-647-5086
Jason Phone
Jason Trudeau Cobden Muskrat
Jean Wallace L:< 647-3855 X
Jean 647
Jean 647-2625
Jean 647-2625 1.35
Jean 647-3307
Jean 647-3459
Jean 647-3459 Wallace
Jean Batiste Constantineau Tel
JEAN CHARLES Tel
Jean Conrod 647-3218
Jean Contact Lester McCann Phone
Jean G Lavigne Special Advisor
Jean Horner 647
Jean Horner 647-2666 SEPT.
Jean Horner Phone
Jean Legal
Jean Mette Phone
Jean Murray-647-2995.
Jean nie Landry Doug Corrigan 647
Jean Ogilvie 647-5407 Mrs. Arthur Labelle
Jean Phone 648-2727
Jean Renfrew 613-432-5318
Jean Seobio Cobden
Jean Smith 647-2625
Jean Wallace *647-3855 COORDINATOR
Jean Wallace ... 647-3855 Campbell
Jean Wallace 647-3855
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Birthday
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Me Murray
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Quail
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Richardson
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Visiting
Jean Wallace I 647
Jean Wallace V / W 647-3855 Stuart Graham Jack Graham
Jean Wallace W 647-3855 Be
Jeanne Bill Murphy Phone
Jeff 647-3442.
Jeff 819-647-2603 moreandmore(9 personamternct.com
Jeff Bridges Janet MacLachian Tel
Jeff Lavallee Phone
Jeff Schultz 647
Jeff Schurtz 647 Hay
Jennifer 647-3638.
Jennifer Hodgins 647-3614
Jerrv Barber 647-2760 Tickets
Jerry 647-
Jerry Barber - 647-3770 Darlene Dods -
Jerry Barber 647 -
Jerry Barber 647-2760
Jerry Barber 647-2760 .
Jerry Barber 647-2760 or
Jerry Barber 647-3770
Jerry Barber 647-3770 Jim Carmichael
Jerry Barber 647-3770.
Jerry Barber 819-647-
Jerry Barber SALES
Jerry Barber SALES 1-800-594-2025 Furnace
Jerry Barber • 647-3770 Darlene Dods
Jerry Phone
Jig Saw ShawviHe Phone
Jill McBane V 613-294-9191
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally 647-5174
Jim 819-647-6113._____________xn18
Jim Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Bonnie McLaughlin 7:00
Jim Steeves Legal
Jim Tel
Jim Tel- Technidan Horticulture
Jl M PHONE
Jo Anne Tel- I
Jo Jr Phone
Joan Conrad 647-3218
Joan Conrod 647-3218
Joan Francis 819-647-6257
Joan Tel-
Joan Zimmerling 647-5605
Joan Zimmerling Brian Adam 647-5605
Joanne 647-5349
Joanne Woodward Phone
Joe 647-6186
Joe 819-647-2391
Joe Cobden
Joe Konrad 647- Campbell
Joe Konrad 647- Quebec
Joe Konrad Phone
Joe Laronde Cobden
Joe Legal”
Joe Tel
Joel 647-2197 4bf17
John Tel
John 613-620-8355.____________2xm18
John 613-620-8355._________________2xjn18
John 647-2035
John 647-2544 Chabot
John 647-2654
John 647-2654 12140B2M5
John 647-2654 LEPINE—
John 647-2773 Petty
John 647-2801 Atkinson
John 647-3817 Greenshields
John 647-3983.
John 647-5225 L Starts Father
John 647-5666 Letter
John A Neat# Sales Co.
John Alkin- 647
John Armstrong 647-2801 Wood
John Armstrong 647-3677
John Bclsher 647-
John Beattie 647-2948 Shawville
John Belsher 647-r-30 ShawviHe
John Burnett Farm Equipment Leo s Livestock
John Deere Farming Frontiers Phone
John Deere Sales
John Ethier 647-5225
John Foley 646-5242
John Foster 647-2555
John Fotay Rev Stuart Marptos 647
John G Hilton 458-2117 Tel
John Grant 647-3421 Daryl MacPherson
John Grund BRYSON Tel
John Henry 819-647-3943 Sat.
John Hodgins 613-623-2699 Cel
John J 647-5605 ?
John Leframboise 647-2678 Phone
John M. Cyr Tel
John Maheral <613>
John Mano Bretzlaff Tel
John McEligott 646-5898
John Mcfcligott 646-5696
John Musgrove 647*
John Musgrove 647-5680
John Musgrove 647-5680 Marc Drapeau
John Musgrove 647-5680 Nom/Name
John Musgrove 647-5680/ Carson Hodgins
John N. B Galeffa Livestock Prices
John Neville Adrienne Corri Shawville Phone 647-2260 Campbell
John Petty 647
John Petty 647-2402
John Phone
John Russell 647-3426.
John Tel
John Tel-
John Tel- Greatgiftideas
John Tel- Monday
John Tel- Moved
John Tel- Sector
John Tel-candidates
John Tel-the Board
John Wallace 647-3718
John Y Uni- Tel
Jonathan Tel- Vi Mrs,
Jorge Mistral Shawville - Phone
Joseph Dumas 647-
Joseph Interim Pastor James Wall 647
Joseph Sammon X 7li.M Call X 1-800-263-1481 647-5022
Joseph Tél
Josh 647-5672
Josh 647-5672.1bm24
Josh 647-5672.1bm31
Joyce Phone
Joyce Tel
Joyce Tel- JuYeiles
Joyce Tel-_________________________________________
Jr M SALES
Jr Tel
Judy Brian and Sharon LIVESTOCK
Judy Hunt 613-624-5297
Julie 647- Julie
Julie 647- school.ca
Julie 647-5566
Julie 647-6810.
Julie 819-647-2546.
Julie 819-647-2546.___________xjy30
Julie 819-647-2589
Julie 819-647-2589 2xau11 REALE5TATEF0R5ALE Campbell
Julie McGuire 647-5760 ATKINSON
Julie Tubman 647-2912
June 21,2006 V 819-647-2206 Fax
June Dubeau FRED DESABRAIS Phone
K 647-5303 J 647-5449 Run
K L L PHONE
Karen 647-59^8
Karl Dods Phone
Katharine Fletcher 647-2204 Ross Dickson Brent Horner Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam FAX
Katherine 647-2204
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Armstrong
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Shaw
Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales Claire Lunam Classified Ads
Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales Richard Wills
Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales Richard Wills Editor Kim Thalheimer Journalist Claire Lunam Class
Katherine Hynes Sales Representative
Kathleen PHONE 647-2204 Jean-Guv Lallemand
Kathryn 613-433-4224
Kathy 647-5280
Kathy Teasdale Tel/Tél
Kay Tel-Arnold Paul Joseph
Keindel Jr 647-3547
Keith 613-257-2537
Keith 647-3737
Keith Brownlee Phone
Keith Em- Phone
Keith Emmerson Secfy-Treasurer Livestock Barn
Keith Era-Phone Shawvillc
Keith Horner’s Shop Shawville Tel
Keith Horner’s Shop Tel
Keith Me Neely Cobden
Keith Phone
Keith Tel
Kelley Phone
Kelly Phone
Ken 613-258-5988
Ken 647-
Ken 647-1929 Don 647-5211 Memberships
Ken 647-2133
Ken 647-2183
Ken 647-2583 Carmichael
Ken 647-2583 Dagg
Ken 647-3927 Cathy Pasch
Ken 647-5384
Ken 819-647-5384
Ken Dillabough Tel
Ken Doug Corrigan 647
Ken Kerfoot No Phone Calls
Ken M 4051BF12 6119X2F12 647-3686
Ken M 647
Ken M 647-5928
Ken M 647-5962
Ken McNeely 613-258-5988 Cell
Ken McNeety 613-258-5988 Sale Managers Hobbs Bros
Ken Pine Phone
Ken Pirie Phone
Ken Rose Villeneuve PHONE
Ken Soucy Tél
Ken T 819-647-5384
Ken T 819-647-5384 2xo27 Johnson
Kenneth 647-2804 Foad
Kenneth 647-29 Kilgour
Kenneth 647-29 Kilguur
Kenneth 647-5983 647-3317
Kenneth E. Eckford—Auctioneer Phone Cobden
Kenneth I. Eckford Tel
Kenneth M Name NORWAY TEL
Kenneth May 613
Kenneth May 613-644
Kenneth May 613-646-7946
Kenneth Smith Phone
Kesndel M 647-3633
Kevin 613-257-7704 C«<l
Kevin 647-2312 Foran
Kevin Coyne Tel
Kevin Miner Tel
Kevin Woermke Cobden
Kimberly Tel- Georgette
Kirk Douglas Alexis Smith David Janssen Your Community Livestock Auction Sales
Kramer Cobden-Galetta
Kvs Gary 8W-647-3788 Bruce 8W-M7-3433
K_ % Jr <647-5808
L 4-H Steer Buyers Preston Cull - Galetta Livestock Sales Brent Corrigan
L J * 647
L 514-334-3783 613-232-0266
L H Ballard 647-
L I L Messages 647-5306
L J PHONE
L K 647-5522
L L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L L Phone
L Lamadeleine 647-9912
L phone
L PHONE M7
L. L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L. L L. Phone
Lacourse H 647-5932 lysie__wheezy
Lake Phone Campbell
Lamirande Tel
Lance 647-2211
Larry Gareau Truck Sales
Larue Phone
Laurie PHONE
Lawrence E. Smith TEL.
Lawrence Kluke 647-5495 Brent Orr
Lawrence Lang 647-3385 Mrs.
Lawrence Phone SE
Lawrence Tel-forT
Lcuisa Allen LEGAL
Leasing W J Specialists Phone
Lee Laframboise 647-2545
Lee Murphy Phone
Lee Stanley 647-3961
Lee Stanley 647-3961 0F16 O F 1
Lee Stanley 819-647-3961.__3xa22
Legal
Legal B
Legal M
Legal Murphy
Legal-Medical Russell Elvidge Estate
Legal/Medical Hobbs
Len Livestock
Leo Foron Phone
Leo Menard 1-613-232-3414 Delmer Spratt
Leo Menard 1-613-822-1351
Leo Menard 613-232-3916
Leo Menard Next Stocker Sales
Leo Phone
Leo s Livestock
Leo s Livestock Exchange Ltd.
Leo) Gervais TEL.
Leona s Phone 648-2502 Shawville
Leonard 647-2665 Kennedy
Leonard 647-2665 Kilgour
Leonard J. Daly Phone
Leonard Tel
Leo’s Livestock
Les Meubles TEL
Les Muigrove 647
Les Musgrov# 647-3601
Les Musgrov# 647-3801
Les Musgrove 647-3601
Les Musgrove 647-3801
Les Musgrpve 647-3801
Les Mutgrove 647-3801
Leslie M 647-2185 Hodgins
Leslie Phone
Leslie Ranch Inn 647-3424 Allison Corrigan
Liberals Dave Moore 647-5167 Ik Ann Taylor 647
Lilian Shea Phone
Lin Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Linda 647-5043
Linda Phone
Linda Tel-
Linden Phone
Lionel Tel
Lionel Tel* Ex-Mayor Constant Poisson
Lionel Tel-
Lionel Tel- Graham
Lionel Tel- Quebec
Lionel Tel-Coulonge
Lisa 819-647-2392 Mon.
Lisa Phone
Lise Woodstock Phone
Livestock
Livestock Miscellaneous Disabled
Livestock Auctioneer
Livestock Bams
Livestock Bryson
Livestock Bull Sale
Livestock Campbell
Livestock Conservation
Livestock Departments
Livestock Division
Livestock Equipment
Livestock Exch
Livestock Exchange
Livestock Improvement-Feeding
Livestock Lose
Livestock Mrs. Clara Kendall Also Looks After Exhibits
Livestock Notices Fred Desabrais
Livestock Osceola
Livestock Parade
Livestock Sale
Livestock Sales Phone
LIVESTOCK Shawvi
Livestock Shipping
Livestock Shipping J Y
Livestock Shipping L Perry Bauman
Livestock Show
Livestock Spray
Livestock Spray K.C. Rotarian Heman Elliott
Livestock Spray Vapona Fogging Solution Vapona Livestock Spray Pyron Livestock Spray Bristol
Livestock Trailer
LIVESTOCK.
Lloyd 647-5622 Brownlee
Lloyd Cone Telephone 647-2736 Shawville
Lloyd Henderson 647-5588
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841._oto
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Hodgms 647
Lloyd Hoqgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Neville Family Scholarship...... Jean Neville Webster Boom Truck Rental ROY Tel
Lloyd Os-phone
Lloyd Stevens Mgr Tel
Lloyd Tel
Lloyd Tel-
Location Date Last Phone
Londbn Phone MET.
Lord Phone
Lorraine Tel-V
Lou 647- Présidente
Lou 647- Shawville
Lou 819-647-2391
Louise Ardern 647-5 4 or Jo
Love Joan 647-5983
Luc 647- Karen Kelly x022 Présidente
Lutheran Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes 647-
Lyle Jeffrey 613
Lyle SHAWVILLE PHONE
Lynn Ball 613-283-1813 Armstrong Royal
Lynn Caldwell Hermonie Sharpe V ’ 647-3459 Everlyn Palmer Sharpe
Lynn Cameron 819-647-2970
Lynn Lang - 647-3372 Joan Rusenstrom -
Lynn Tel
Lynn Wilson 647-3013
Lynn Wilson 647-3013 Peryl Smith
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 Davis Garage
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 X020
Lyons Lucas 647-3475.
Lyons Lucas 819-647-3475
Lyons Lucas Cobden
Lysa-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
Lyse-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
M % X ¥L Shawville Phone
Mac Tel
Mac- Dove Moore Ml Auto Sales Ltd.
Mack James 613-257-2032
MacKenzie Jim Brennan Phone
Madeleine 1-819-647-S487 Coulonge Golf Comm
Madeleine 819-647-
Madeleine 819-647-5487
Madeleine Gravel Livestock Exchange Limited
Madeleine PHONE
Madonna 647-5722
MAftVtfTVe Phone
Manager Phone
Manager Shawville-Tel
Manager Telephone 647-3831
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Jam#
Manager Telephone 7-3831 Phone
Mar- Freeman Grant phone
Marc L Gauthier 646
Marc L Gauthier 646-2122
Marc L Gauthier 646-2122 Mass Saturday
Marc L Gauthw 646-2122
Marc L. Gauthier 646-2122 Mesas Samedi
Marc Lachance Tel
Margaret 647-
Margaret 647-3554
Margaret Laurence____ *6.95 Pontiac Printshop Shawville Tel
Margaret MacKillop PHONE
Margaret Woods Phone
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margo Phone
Mari Blanchard Alan Ladd Audie Murphy Phone PArkway
Marie Cobden
Marie Phone
Marilyn Desabrais Tel
Marilyn Tel-
Marion Dale 647-2657
Marion Dale 647-2657 NOTICE- Shoe
Marion Lafrance 647-3878
Marion Lafrance 647-3878 Lynn Wilson
Marjorie Fitzpa- Phone
Mark 647-
Mark James Ryan 613-614-7150
Mark James Ryan 613-614-7150 Affiliated Real
Mark James Ryan 613-614-7150 Affiliated Real Eatate Agent
Mark James Ryan 613-614-7150 Affiliated Real Estate
Mark James Ryan 613-614-7150 Affiliated Real Estate Agent
Mark James Ryan 613-614-7150 Affiliated Real Estate Agent V*
Mark James Ryan 613-614-7150 Affiliated Reel Estate Agent
Mark James Ryan 613-614-7150 L lle-du-Grand-Calumet
Mark James Ryan 613-614-7150 _ Jk
Mark Sales
Mark Tel
Marker PHONE
Marks Pontiac Kuril Tel
Marshall Shawville 647-2606 Campbell
Mary 647- Her
Mary 647-5443 MacGREGOR
Mary 819-647-5388
Mary Allen 647-2729.
Mary Ann Latreille 647-Scott
Mary Dale 647-2734 Donlan - Allen
Mary Dory Yard Sales Coming Events
Mary Dubeau Tel
Mary Grace) Cameron Snowmobiles Livestock Snowmobile
Mary Hamilton Tel
Mary Hodgins 647-
Mary Hodgins 647-3419
Mary Manuel 647-2922.
Mary Michaud 647-2798.
Mary Rev Brian Bradiey 647
Masson Phone Hugh Horner
Maureen 647-5250
Maurice 647-5607 For
Maurice Easi- K 647-2403
Maurice Es- Tel
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420
Mayor Gibbons 647-3434
McElligott Tel
McFarlane St.,.Phone
McMillan Honored Phone
Meet Pester Phone
Meeting Phene Number 647-3212 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Phone
Meeting Phone HE
Meeting Phone Number 647-3282 Ernest Sewell
Mel Langton 613
Melanie Duchesne 819-647-6318 Andrea Cranneta
Melissa 647-5398
Melvin Beattie 647-5574
Melvin Beattie 647-5574 Violet Colmey
Mgr Phone
Michael Hodgins 647-5889
Michael Phone No.
Michael Ru- K 647-3721
Michel Allen Tél
Michelle Lawton- Phone
Mick Armltage Tim Keen Robert LeBel Sales
Mike 229-2969 Mark 647-2665 Tim 647-6208 Bryson Sheenboro
Mike 647-6336
Mike 819-647-2659
Mike Hamel Tel
Miles Sales
Miles Wilsons Cor Sales
Milk C Clifford Cone Phone 36
Milton 647-5633 Harris
Milton Hahn 647-2104
Ministre Phone
Minor Hockey Phone
Minor Hockey SINGER SALES.
Minor Hockey Tel
Miss Cobden Fair
Mme Blanche Doucet Tel
Moderate % Graham 647"3639- Aux Contribuables
Mom 647-2268 Shawville
Moore Builders Sales Ltd.
Morley Hodgins Inc. Shawville Tel
Mr Enc Ross 647
Mr. James Tel-
Mr. Kenneth Musgrove Phone 44I-542S CAMPBELL
Mrs Emerson Smiley Tel
Mrs J ¦ Cobden
Mrs R H Spiritual Advisor
Mrs Sherwood Grant HOME Phone
Mrs. Arthur 647-2534 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Kelly
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Mayhew
Mrs. Christie 647-2129 G.W. Korpet Kare
Mrs. David 792522bd6 o Lot 2on29 COBDEN.
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Fulford
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Hanna
Mrs. Edward Tel-were
Mrs. Emerson Smiley X HOSPITAL DONATIONS Phone
Mrs. Fred Graham Phone
Mrs. Gilbert Tel
Mrs. Gilbert Tel-
Mrs. Gilbert Tel- Farm Forums
Mrs. Gilbert Tel- Miss Mildred Twa
Mrs. Gilbert Tel- Mr. Albert Manary
Mrs. Gilbert Tel- Proceeds
Mrs. Gilbert Tel-|
Mrs. Harold Sally Advisor
Mrs. Henry McCord Phone
Mrs. Hubert 647
Mrs. Hubert 647-5939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647-6939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647—5939
Mrs. Ilillis Graham Phone
Mrs. James C. Got-phone
Mrs. Martin 647-2454
Mrs. Mills Graham Phone
Mrs. Percy Young Livestock Shipping Mr.
Mrs. Peter 647-5614 Palmer
Mrs. Phone CE
Mrs. R R 3. Phone
Mrs. Ron Hart-1 SHAWVILLE PHONE
Mrs. Royson Dole Cobden Ont
Municipality Phone
Murray Graham Postal Code Tel
Murray Graham Tel
MURRAY RICHARDSON TEL
Musi Harris Phone
Music Box Rental County Sales Traffic Violations Costs
Music Phone
Myles Richardson - 647-5512 Campbell Monument
Neil 647-3703 Tel
Neil Drummond 647
Neil Dunlop 819-647-5550 Wayne Dunlop Ladysmith
Neil Dunlop Tel
Neil McMunn 647-
Neil Phone
Neil S 647-38
Neil Tel
Neil Tel-
Neil Tel- Visiting
Nell E 647-3316 «the Wndon Victoria Wilson
Nelson Auto Sales
Nicholas Catizzone Tél
Nick 647-5262.
Nick Armitage Tim Keen Sales
Nil Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Nlltl
No. 2. Quebec Phone
No. H R. phone
Nola Z 647-2587.
Nor Tel
Nor------- Tel
Norm James 613-267-6192 Auctioneer
Norm James 613-267-6192 Sale Managers
Norm Wiggins Phone
Norma Graham 647-5248
Norma Horner CLÔTURE Tél
Norma Paul and Joan Tel-Wakefield
Norma Tel-
Norma Tel-Elaine Findlay
Norman Delorge 613-646-7646
Norman Dod Phone
Norman Horner 647-2353
Norman White I-613-725-1
Norman Wiggins 647-3543
Norris R. Horner Shawville - Quebec Phone
Norris R. Horner Shawville - Quebec WARNING Phone
Notes Tel
Notices Miscellaneous Livestock
Nov. 23,24,25 J 647-2733 « Thurs
O O Phone 647-2814 Shawville
O 647-2921 Hayes
O A White Phone
O C 646-7651 FORESTERS FALLS
O M E Phone
O M I Phone
O O O •V# V 647-6464
O Q Tel
Oates Phone
Oefiner Barber 647-5547.
Office 647-2512 Grant Williams Carole Mathews Civil War Plot
Office Tel
Oil Phone 1U.
On von Quebec Phone Spoons
Onslow Suzanne Phone
Ont 613-646-7649 Cat D 7
Ont Allan Graham Tel
Ont Phone
Ont Steven Spratt Charles J Menard Leo Menard 613-822-1351
Ontario Allison 613-774-3610 Ralph
Ontario Dairy Princess Phone
Ontario G M. C. Tel
Optimum Used Vehicles Shawn McCallion Service Advisor Stuart Bromley Shop Foreman Brent Belsher Ser
Owen Owen McPherson Tel
Owner Cobden
Owner Cobden Kenneth Ç. Eckford Auctioneer Phone Cobden
Owner Phone
Owner Res Phone
P O Tel
P O TEL. 647-3347 OR
P O We DsHvsr Tel
P O. Tel
P O. Wt Dtllvr Tel
P Q Auction Sales
P Q Phone
P Q Phone 648-5589 Serving Pontiac
P Q Phone 648-5589 Serving Poof
P Q Phone MU
P Q Shawville Phone
P Q Tel
P Q We Dakver Rev. O.A. White Tel
P Q We Deliver Tel
P Q Ws Dsllvtr Tel
P Q. IVe Deliver Tel
P Q. Phone
P Q. Tel
P Q. TEL/FAX
P QS- Phone Hugh Horner
P Ryan 647-
P Ryan 647- Kinsmen Bingo
P Ryan 647-SATURDAY
P) W D PHONE
P. Q Phone
P. Q. Hilda J. Payne Phone
P. Q. Phone
P. Q. Shawville Tel
P. Ryan 647-2770 28-.32/lb
P. Ryan 647-2770 R.E.
P. Ryan 647-2770 Tickets
P.Q Phone
Paddy 647-5987 Pontiac Motel Roos
Pakcn- Jr 647-2191
Palmer Phone PONTIAC DAIRY
Parker Phone HE
Pastor Grant 647-2335 Standing MacDonald Single Road Horse
Pastor Leslie Grant 647
Pat 613-649-2673 Commission
Pat 647-2507
Pat Carswell Cobden
Pat Dick 613-646-2252 Betty Ixpine
Pat Dick 613-649-2252
Pat Dick 613-649-2252 Fat Steers
Pat Dick 613-649-2252 Fax
Pat Dick 613-649-2252 Otter
Pat Dunnigan 613-754-
Pat Schoular Tel
Patricia 647-3728
Patricia Hay Phone
Patrick 647-5963 Bruce
Patrick 647-6952
Patrick Mouss-Campbell’s Bay Phone
Patrick Mousseau Campbell’s Bay Phone
Patrick- 647-5963 Bruce
Paul 647-3419
Paul 819-647-5574.
Paul Emmerson NAME ADDRESS.... CITY/TOWN... PHONE......
Paul Heins 647-2080 Eleanor Black
Paul Henreid Phone CE
Paul Hines AYLMER Tel
Paul Insurance Ltd. Bob Smith’s Restaurant Cobden Auto Supply On
Paul INSURANCE OTTAWA PHONE
Paul INSURANCE PHONE
Paul Joseph Car Sales
Paul Livestock
Paul Livestock Auctioneering Seminar
Paul Livestock Leslie
Paul Livestock Scale
Paul Livestock Scales
Paul Mullen Shawville Tel
Paul Newman 647-3290 Kelly
PAUL PHONE
Paul Phone 304
Paul Thomson Sales Representative SERVING SHAWVILLE
Paul: 647-6473 Kyle Labre
Paul: 647-6473 X
Paula Barber 647-3635.
Paula Hodgins 647-3507 Arena
Payne Phone
Payne Shawville Phone
Pa^ Phone Wayne Corriveau
Peat Moss PHONE
Peggy Cruickshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 L Art MacIntyre
Peggy Crulckshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 ?
Pehleman Phone
Peler G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peler G Proutx 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Perkins Funeral Ho 613-452-2866
Pete G PfOui* 647-S562 St Edward Bristol Mmes Easter
Peter 613-432-5271
Peter 647-5614 647-2913 647-2805 647-2630 647-2538 647-5653 647-2608 647-5711
Peter 647-5614 Nadeau
Peter Bowie 647-2887
Peter Brown 647
Peter Foley PHONE
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 GLASS
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proufx 647-5562
Peter G Proulx 647-6562
Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edward
Peter G Prouto 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-5562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562 Gerry Hotot* 647-2336
Peter G ProuU 647
Peter G Prtxix 647
Peter G. Proud 647-5562
Peter Hartgcrink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Phone
Peter Sellers PHONE
Peter St,-QUEBEC Phone No.
Petro Pontiac 819-647-2025 Jerry Barber.
Philip Phone
Philip Thompson Phone Shawville 617
Phone
Phone K S
Phone 1- J 613-432-3022 Fax
Phone 151J X ->
Phone 20-7
Phone 432-2840 Boyd
Phone 458-2830 Campbell
Phone 458-2833 Jr „
Phone 612-22 Melvin Beattie
Phone 647- al
Phone 647-2146 Goat
Phone 647-2180 Quebec
Phone 647-2260 Campbell
Phone 647-2260 Shaw
Phone 647-2261 Karen M. Bean
Phone 647-2417 X X VZ
Phone 647-2500 Betty .00
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2760 Clifford Olmstead Connelly
Phone 647-2918 Quebec
Phone 647-3231 Grant 492352b*13 Mrs
Phone 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee Shawville
Phone 647-3813 Campbell
Phone 647-3836 King St.
Phone 647-5966 Auctioneer Lloyd Wilson Robert Dodge
Phone 647-7260 Campbell
Phone 648-2757 Campbell
Phone 648-2769 Quebec
Phone 648-5552 Campbell
Phone 648-5857 Marie Shea-Agent
Phone 684J151 III Aylmer
Phone 689-2343 Tender
Phone 74r20 Campbell
Phone 8-32 Shaw
Phone 819-770-2835
Phone 825-1954 Campbell
Phone Alexander
Phone Anderson
Phone Andrew Brisebois Jr RR4
Phone Ann Taylor
Phone Atkinson
Phone Aylmer
Phone Ben
Phone Ben 453-
Phone Ben 453- Campmg
Phone Ben 453- Phone
Phone Ben 453- Tour
Phone Ben 453-7600
Phone Beulah
Phone Bill
Phone Bill al Amway Distributor
Phone Bowie
Phone Bryson
Phone Bud C. Elliott
Phone Bunny
Phone Campbell
Phone Campbell’s
Phone Carl Tubman
Phone CE
Phone Clifton Campbell
Phone Cn
Phone D
Phone E. Cohen
Phone Edith Bennett
Phone Fades
Phone Fred Data
Phone Fred Des
Phone Fred Dosjb
Phone French
Phone G envicur
Phone G!envieur 5-2255 Leskville
Phone Garth Graham
Phone Glen
Phone Glen Atkins
Phone Glenvieur
Phone Graham
Phone Grant Eades
Phone Grant Fades
Phone Greene
Phone H W. Hill 602-12 Shawviilc Pure
Phone H ^^
Phone Harris
Phone Ho
PHONE III
Phone IK)
Phone J
Phone J 647-2417
Phone J 92-7
Phone J W Derouin
Phone Jack
Phone Jim 819-648-5892
Phone Joey Peck
Phone John B. Green
Phone Lawrence 647-2919.
Phone Leonard Horner
Phone Leslie Russett
Phone LinwooJ.
Phone Lisa
Phone Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Phone Lu
Phone M 613-31 Campbell
Phone M Apply Refreshment Booth OMISSION
Phone Man
Phone Mark -
Phone Mark 647-5519.
Phone Mark Twain
Phone Melvin May-
Phone Melvin Wickens
Phone Mrs Grant Eades
Phone Mrs.
Phone Mrs. Bob Kingdom
Phone Mrs. Bob Kingdon
Phone Mrs. Grant Eades
Phone Mrs. Grant Fades
Phone Murray
Phone N
Phone Name/Nom
Phone Never
Phone O 647-5413.
Phone O TC SATURDAY
Phone Owen
Phone Parkway
Phone Paul
Phone Paul Komm
Phone Phone
Phone Phone Neil McMunn
Phone Port V
Phone Portage
Phone Quebec
Phone Queen
Phone Queen IrtTs
Phone Queen Millinery
Phone Queen Shawville
Phone Quyon
Phone R
Phone R. Hayes
Phone Ray
Phone Renfrew
Phone Richmond Hill
Phone Rickie Young
Phone Ron 453-7219
Phone Ross
Phone Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawvitie
Phone S
Phone Schwartz
Phone Sharon White
Phone Shaw
Phone Shawville
Phone Shawville J E. Austin
Phone Shawville Joan For Sale
Phone Shine
Phone Speorin
Phone SSW.
Phone Taylor
Phone V
Phone V D. J. CAMPBELL
Phone Victoria Avenue Shawville
Phone William Foster
Phone Wilson
Phone X J Y6
Phone —Dorothy Hayes Briggsr
Phone#
Phone—
Phone—Queen
Phono 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Phonographs Z ------ Phone
Pierre 647-
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xj14
Pierre 647-5128.____________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128._____________2xd24
Pierre 647-5431
Pierre 647-8601
Pierre Laramée Tel
Pizza 647-5140 or
PL(J Phone
Plantag-tel X V % Light Horses
Pontiac Gleaners W 2à * Phone
Pontiac P 319-647-2204
Pontiac T V Sales
Prayer E C. Connelly C.A. Phone PA
Premium List Ross Sales
Preston Cull Pontiac Electric Sandy Hamilton Livestock Dr. Grant
Preston Cull Pontiac Electric Sandy Hamilton Livestock Dr. Grant Rogers Shawville Ford Billy
Preston Phone
Principal Phone 647-2417 K H Box
Prop Phone 314
P« Tél
P» Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec Phone
Q. W Delivor Tat 647
Qi> Phone
Ql K Phone
Qn Phone
Qua Î # Phone
Que Corrigan 647-3283
Que Phone
Que Anglican Advent III Phone
Que F » Tel
Que For Singer Sales
Que Phone
Que Phone IV
Que Tel
Que Thomas Hodoins Phone
Que V Phone
Quebec 647-2526
Quebec 647-3529 X »*•
Quebec J 647-6126 #
Quebec Mark James Ryan 613-614-7150
Quebec Phone
Quebec W 647-5248 Born
Quk Phone
Quyon 458-2830 Shawville 647-6363 Campbell
Quyon Branch Shawville Phone
Quyon Phone
R J CHRETIEN B.A.. D O S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
R Marion 647-2121.
R T H 647-2204
R. Marion 647-2121 George Irving
R. Marion 647-2128
R. Marion 647-2128.
R. Marion 647.2
R. Marion Shop Equipment Sales
Raemond Fletcher Phone
Ragistretio* Number Legal Deposit
Ralph J. Fawcett 613-774-5710 Terry I. Spratt
Ralph J. Fawcett 613-774.5710
Ralph Li Miss Tel
Randy 647-58"9.
Randy Car- Tel
Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie
Randy Roffey Shawville Tel
Rater G Piouix 647-5562
Ray Cobden
Ray LEGAL
Ray Milland Phone
Ray P Q Bus 647-3737
Rchard Gray 647-2555
Rchard Gray 647-2555 O 45
Rd Tel
Re 1er G Prouta 647-5562 Si Edwerd Bheioi Mmes
Re Phone
References Available Phone Gerry 647-3973 CISC Aik
Regional Hereford Show 4H Beef Calf Club Shows Aberdeen Angus Show Livestock Parade Conklin’s Midwa
Reid Bros. Meter Sales Limited Antprior Telephone
Reid Bros. Motor Sales
Reid Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Amprior
Reid Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Arnprior
Reid Bros. Motor Sales Ltd.
Ren- Phone
René Laporte C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
RENFREW Z Shewville........647-2216 Campbell
Rent Livestock Overseas
Repairs Clifford Cone Phone
Repairs Dennis Lucas T.D.C DENTUROLOGIST Tel
Repairs Dennis Lucas T.D.G DENTUROLOGIST Phone
Reserved Jr 647-5446 Champion
Rev Ann Durant 647-
Rev Ann Durant 647-3060 Fabruary-July
Rev Ann Durant 647-3960 February
Rev Bill 647-5960
Rev L H Baiiard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 StTtoch
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Shawville Rev Richard Gray 647
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Summer
Rev L H. Ballard 647-2884 Pastor Dave Hamm
Rev Owen MacPherson Tel
Rev Sr Marie de Sales
Rev. C Armstrong Sales
Rev. Gary J Tel
Rev. Maurice R. Vannest Tel
Rev. R G Elliott PHONE
Revel T Stewart Cobden
Rhone 647-2958 Mrs. Clifford Horn
Richard 647-3985 ?uon^n.2m°
Richard 647-3985 ’ Tom s Custom Airless
Richard 819-647-3411 Ih
Richard Burton 647-2611
Richard Cecil Phone
Richard Cliche Tel
Richard Glahs 647-3128 DeeDee Lepine
Richard Gray 647
Richard Gray 647-
Richard Gray 647-2555
Richard Gray 647-2555 School
Richard Gray 647-2566
Richard Gray 647-2603 Chnstian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2603 Christian Education Hour 9:45
Richard Gray 647-2666
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
Richard Gray 647-2693 Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Richard Gray 647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr T
Richard Gray 647-2693 _ Summer Schedub
Richard Gray 647-2893 Christian Education Hour
Richard Grey 647-
Richard Lane Phone
Richard Ledbetter 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647- E
Richard Ledbetter 647- Sicie
Richard Ledbetter 647-3651
Richard Marion 647-2128
Richard Marion 647-2128 1F Musiciens
Richard Marion 647-2128 Multicultural Display - Greek
Richard Stone 613-646-2753
Richard Vaillancou Tel
Richard Vaillancour Tel
Richard Vaillancourfx^ Tel
Richard Vaillancourt J Secretary-Treasurer PHONE
Richard VaillancourtNv Tel
Richard Varraault 647-2939
Richard Varraault 647-2939 BE*
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Campbell
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Spray Ceilings
Richard Varreault 647-2939 J WILSON
Richard Verreault 647-2939 Loves
Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Display Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Class
Richardson Phone
Richardson Phone Mr.
Rick 613-257-7583
Rick 613-257-7583 Cell
Rick 613-312-5764
Rick 647-3293 Little Rock
Rick 647-5348
Rick 647-5452 Theresa Aniskowicz
Rick 819-647-3171
Rick 819-647-5362
Rick A"an 647-
Rick Allen Phone 613
Rick Hobbs 613-257-7583 Ross Bailey Henry Hobbs 613-257-7028
Rick Hohbs 613-257-7583 Stu James Cell
Rick tbsB Valin 647-56 .2bs15
Rick Valin 647-56 Aunt Diane Stewart
Rickey Lee Allen ..647-3293 Johanne Nimchvk 647-2430 Jamie Beimers Janna Cartier.
Ricky 647-2793
Rim Container Sales Ltd.
Rita 647-2593 Tom Friday
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Rita Galetta Livestock Sales
Rob Tel
Robert FASTACTIO 647
Robert 647- 2376
Robert 647- 5446
Robert 647- Bryson Vanier
Robert 647-2892 AAcLarnon
Robert 647-3106
Robert 647-3106 Is
Robert 647-3106.
Robert 647-3164
Robert 647-5374 BLOCKS BOB’S
Robert 647-5446
Robert 647-6001
Robert 647-6374 Basketball
Robert 647-8444 Carol
Robert Belanger Tel
Robert C. Trudeau Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawv
Robert Carol s Heirdressing 647-2S30 Cosmorema Realties Degg
Robert Clarence Cuthbertson 647- Smith
Robert Cobden
Robert Dick 613-649-2252
Robert Dick 613-649-2252 REVENUS
Robert Dick 613-649-2252_________ WALLY BARBER RCL Branch
Robert Henry Gilbert Tel
Robert Hitz 647-3106 C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Beer
Robert Hitz 647-3106 Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Robert Hitz 647-9993
Robert Howard 647
Robert Howard 647-3648
Robert Kingdom 647-2712 Ou Cerlo Giuliani
Robert Kingdon 647-2712
Robert Ladouceur:Tél
Robert Lang 613-765-5161
Robert MacKechnie 647-2721
Robert McCord 647-
Robert McCord 647- Chaque
Robert McCord 647- Municipality
Robert McCord 647-2823
Robert McCord 647-2825
Robert McCord 647-2825 " Myles Richardson
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins Vous
Robert McMillan McMillan Sales
Robert Phone
Robert Phone 458-2652 W#
Robert Rural Tel
Robert Russet 647-5553.2XA27
Robert Sheppard Phone
Robert SmQWVIIIÔ 647-5682
Robert Spears 613-749-8065
Robert Tel
Robert Tel-
Robert Tel- Mrs Archie Murdoch
Robert Towell Shawville 647
Robert Walls 647-2151 Hugh Young
Robert Younge 647-5284
Roberta Hobbs 819-647-3718 Quebec-
Robertson Phone
Robinson Cobden
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Gavin Wilson
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shaw
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shew
Robinson Phone
Rod Tel-
Rodney Dean 647-2629 Shaw
Roger A. Nbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vfoung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Ybung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roland CaOTHIS SHOPS PHONE
Roland L 647-2510.
Roland Pilon N Livestock
Roman Catholic Neil Dunlop Tel
Ron 647-1948
Ron 647-2176 Andy Horner -
Ron 647-6938 Mi Men’s
Ron 819-647-1948
Ron 819-647-3646
Ron Dagg 647
Ron Dubeau Sales
Ron Lance 819-647-1948 Recreational
Ron Sales
Ron Tel
Ron Tel-
Ronald MacKechnie 647
Ronald Richardson 647-3705
Ronnie Phone
Ronnie Sales
Ronn|e Hawkins Charlie 647-2204 Major
Rose Palmer 647-6992
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Display Ad Sales
Ross Dickson/ Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Display Ad Sales
Ross Qckson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Display Ad Sales K
Ross Town-Cobden
Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes
Roy Brown Phone
Roy Dagg Phone
Roy Elliott Phone
Roy Tel
Royce Richardson - 647-2974 Albert Armstrong -
Royce Richardson Sales
Russell 6405XM5 Phone Earl
Russell Elliott Tel
Russell H. 647-2578 Elliott
Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Russell Zimmerling Phone
Rusty Leach Coflection Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone
Ruth 647-3855 Beattie
Ruth Smiley-Hahn 647-6424
Ruth Smlley-Hahn 647-5210 K •
Ruth Strutt 647-3646
Rutherford Phone
Ryan Barber Sales
Ryan Barber Sales: Jerry Barber Cell
Ryan Barber Sales: Jerry Barber Cell:
r»647-2204
Sale Day-613-257-7583 Ross Bailey
Sale Livestock
Sales
Sales Hoffman
Sales - Jamie Holmes
Sales Barn
Sales Books
Sales J
Sales J E Best Pen White Leghorns
Sales J J <
Sales J J secure Dec.
Sales J l*r
Sales McGill
Sales Rag
Sales Reg
Sales Rep.
Sales Representative K .
Sales T .n
Sales Tax
Sales X X X X TENDERS FOR
SALES.
SALes|CANADIANWjyciF K I
Sam 647-5413 Moorhead
Samuel Phone
Saucers Lockets White Sewing Machine Sales Upholstering Materials
School Reid Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Arnprior
Schwartz Phone
Schwartz Piano Sales
Scotia 819-647-5124 TENDER #91-04-24 Campbell
Scott Brady Phone
Scott Cobden
Scott Wei-Matt Livestock Kincardin
Seafood Shawville 647-2000 Dolan
Sec y-Treas John 647-3983.2bau28
Sec-Treas Phone
SERVICE ALLEN B CAREY Phone
Service T V Sales
Seymour Harris 647-2192
Shannon Grant Septic Tank Pumping Sales
Sharpe 647-2484.____________
Sharpe J 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V - 647-3459 Our
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459 Out
Sharpe W * 647-3459 Our
Shaw Phone
Shawn 647-
Shawvflle Phone
Shawvilie 647-2532 Wesley United
Shawvillc Phone
Shawville Phone
Shawville 647-2204 Armstrong
Shawville 647-2403 V -X H
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-2557 Dove Moore
Shawville 647-2733 O TIRE
Shawville 647-35 Ross Twp
Shawville 647-3737 L k4w •v WE RE AT YOUR
Shawville 647-3861 J #
Shawville 647-5666 Elliott
Shawville 647-6040 Campbell
Shawville 647-6640 FortCoulonge
Shawville 819-647-5711 Atkinson
Shawville C, W Name Tel
Shawville Fair Story Book Farm Food Concessions Livestock Displays Garden
Shawville Ford Shawville 647-2721 Atkinson
Shawville Mrs Phone 7-2268 Wickens
Shawville Phone
Shawville Phone 647-2564 Leona and Grant Eades Main Street
Shawville R 819-647-2955
Shawville Tel
SHAWVILLt Phone
ShawviUe B 647-2536
ShawviUe Phone
Shawvllle B 647-2536
Shawvllle Phone
Shawvtlle Phone
ShawvWe 647-2466 Carmen Burke Secretary Treasurer
ShBWV#B 647-2466
Sheila James 613-253-7028 Online
Sheila James 613-737-7336 Lynda McCuaig
Sheila Voisin Esso Sales
Sheila Voisin TEL
Shirley Archambault Main Street ShawviUe Reservations Phone
Shirley Crisosfomo Tel
Shirley Devine 647-2973
Shirley Dowser 1-613-984-2754 Bradley Auctions Auctioneer
Shirley Dunlop 647- Distributmg
Shirley Gamble 613
Shirley Paul-647-2576.
ShiwvHte Phone
Short Phone
Showvflle Tél
Si W » For Sales
Sidney 613-253-8041 Kerry
Sidney Phone HE
Sierra Legal Quebec
Sincerely Charlene Graham Chairperson Tel
Sister Marie de Sales
Slashing- A J 647-2526 Wolves
Sloan Phone
Sloan Phone DANS L AFFAIRE DE L AVIS DE 648
Smart 647-3194 Karen Smith
Smith Falls Livestock Exchange
Smith Phone
Snow Removal Quebec Clay Rebertz Tel
Sole 647-3985
Solicitor H Tel. 648-5653 Campbell
Son PHONE
Son PHONE
Son Reddy Kilowatt PHONE
Son Shawville Phone
Son Phone
Son Phone 178J Shawville
son(819)647-31 Ole
Sons Phone
Spratt Charles J Menard 613-822-1351
Spratt Charles J Menard Leo Menard 613-822-1351
St Jean 819-647-2204
St Joseph Pastor Leslie Grant 647
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edwsrd
St Phone
St Shewville Quebec Phone
St Tel
Stacy Howard 819-647-1934 Congratulations Mom
Stanley Maryland 647-
Stark Starks Corners Phone
Starks Cobden
Starks Tel
Stephanie 647-2080
Stephanie 647-3127
Stephen 647-
Stephen 647-2010
Stephen 647-3120 SATURDAY
Stephen 647-3540 Hamiltons Shawville
Stephen Greer 1-819-647-6845
Stephens Tel
Steve 647-2411
Steve 647-5581
Steve 819-647-
Steve 819-647-2204
Steve Cobden
Steven F 647-3855 ^
Steven Allen Sarah Musgrove....647-5680 Tracy Beck Kirk Davis
Steven Hamilton Highest First Phone A—
Steven Spratt 1-613-822-1351 K H I. HOBBS
Steven Spratt Charles J. Menard 1-613-822-1351
Steven Spratt Charles J. Menard 1-613-822-1351 Congratulations Mom
Steven Spratt Charles J. Menard Jeff 1-613-822-1351
Steven Spratt Leo Menard 1-613-822-1351
Steven Valen Shirley Relbertz.647-5222
Stevens Candidate Likely For Pontiac Phone U
Stewart Cobden
Stewart James 613-445-3269
Stewart James 613-445-3269 819-595-2103
Stewart James 613-445-3269 Auctioneer
Stewart James 613-445-3269 Calumet Island
Stewart James 613-445-3269 eœvsmitKi
Stewart James 613-445-3269 Learn
Stewart James 613-445-3269 Owner
Stewart James 613-445-3269 Owner*
Stewart James 613-445-3269 Owners
Stewart James 613-445-3269 Refreshments
Stewart James 613-445-3269 Rendez-vous
Stewart James 613-445-3269 Sale Managers Hobbs Bros
Stewart James 613-445-3269 X Pour
Stewart Phone Cleaning Pressing Dyeing Coleman Coal Oil Lamps
Stewart R R.5 Cobden
Stewart TEL.
Stocker Sales
Stuart Bromley S/iop Foreman Brent Belsher Service Advisor Factory Trained Technicians
Stuart Bromley Shop Foreman Brent Belsher Service Advisor Factory Trained Technicians
Stuart Graham TeL
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-453-2534 Martha Hodgins 1-819-647-5233
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-647-2534 Martha Hodgins
Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Style Shoppe Katie Elliott - Kay Woodley Phone 291
Style Shoppe PHONE
Success Car W Sales Cclvhr
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thome Lake Chapel Rev Fr Peter G Rroubc 647-5562
Susan Clark PHONE
Sutherland Tel
Suzanne P 819-647-6373 « Shopping
Sw O 647-2204
Swift Hatchery Dealer Phone
Swift Phone 647-2575 Shawville
SW»* M 647-2727
Sylvia 819-647-5993
Sylvia 819-647-5993.____3xiy28
Sylvia Bakker Tel
T#L 647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles
T.L.C. Tru-Line Collision Shawville 647-2937 Atkinson
Taxation Shawville Tel
Taylor Fire Extinguishers Sales
Taylor Shawville Tel
Teacher Advisor
Ted 647-2992
Ted Christie INN TEL.
Ted Lance 647-2165.
Ted Lance Phone 647-2440
Ted) Graham Phone
Tel
Tel 647-5666 Ross Stewart
Tél Graham
Tel J L >
Tel O F 1
Tel Time’s Changes
Tel- O PONTIAC HOUSE
Tel- T
Tel-lord
Tel-Vertal
TEL.
Telephone 7-3831 Phone
Terry Elliott 647-2322 Interior/exterior
Terry Wright Sales
Thelma Schroeder phone
Theodore Morn 647-2206 »tc Jr bai6
Thomas Fahey 647-5413 Jacques Lance 458-2162 Bob Scott 647-5366 Basil Orr
Thomas Findlay Phone
Thomas Fitzpatnck 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679 BOO
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Mass
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Maw Pariah
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-387» 9.00
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647»
Thomas Flttpltrk* 647-3679 Sundey
Thomas Moortvad Phone
Thomas O Nellie 647-2891
Thomas O’Neill 647-2891
Tim 819-647-
Tim Cobden
Tim Keen Robert LeBel Sales
Tim Phone
Tim- Galetta Livestock Sale Barn
Timothy Phone
Timothy Tel 458-2013
Tina Millier-^ 647-6416 Gift Wrapping Available Op Does
Tl A V Phone 212
today-819-647-2204_
Today—647-2444
Tom 647-
Tom 647-2057
Tom 647-2057.
Tom 647-2593
Tom 647-2593 Ford
Tom 647-2756
Tom 647-6759
Tom Fraser I Trevor Fraser Tel
Tom Fraser Tel
Tom Fraser Trevor Fraser Tel
Tom Hunter TEL
Tom Mitchem 647-5538.
Tom Phone HE
Tom Redmond 613-646-7729 Cell
Tom Redmond Tel
Tom Reed PHONE Hilda
Tom Tel-Feb.
Tom Towle 647-2475
Tony Peplinskie Cobden
Transcon Livestock
Tree Rev Fr Marc L. Gauthier 646-2122 Meaee Samedi
Trevor 613-832-4505
Trevor 819-647-6085
Trevor 819-647-6085 Immediate Employment Dental Assistant Full-Time
Trevor Howard Tel
Trina Tel
Trina Tel-
Trina Tel- Barbara Kluke Pilon
Trina Tel- Eila
Trina Tel-and Lambert
Trina Tel-of Ottawa
TrvlM*lW F # W Phone
Tyler Cobden
Uoyd Wilson Gordon Dodge Robert Dodge Auction Sales Auction Sale
V % X ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
V B 613-735-3689 613-732-2843
V H Tel
V-TECH CORDLESS PHONE
Valerie Mulligan 647-6714
Valerie Rloux 647-5462 Jennifer Rivet Purple
VaN Phone
Ver-tel Smiley
Vera Klatt Quebec Phone
Veronica Windle Tel
Veronica Wmdle Tel
Victoria Phone
Vincent Hodgins Livestock
Vote T V Sales
V’erlt Tel
W Gary Graham 647-5248
W 647-2204 Published
W D McCleary 647-2073
W ilson’s Car Sales
W J 647.5526 ________ McGee
W J TEL
W. Taylor 647-2723 C. Taylor 647-2891 Francois E. Lacourse Philippe J. Lacourse Jean Lacourse Exti
W.-l Wilson’s Car Sales
W.E. Schwartz Ease Agent ShawvIHe 647-2228 Fenton Petroleum
Waliv Barber 647-
Wallace Barber 647-3635
Wallace Barber 647-3635 ,1 COUCH
Wallace Barber 647-3635 9479X07
Wallace Barber 647-3635 A OTTER
Wallace Barber 647-3635 chic
Wallace Barber 647-3635 FOR
Wallace Barber 647-3635 POINTER PUPS
Wallace Barber 647-3635 Rather
Wallace Barber 647-3635 WESTERN
Wallace Barber 647-3635.
Wallace Barber 647-3636.
Wallace Barber phone
Wallace Barber Phone 647-3635
Wallace Mor- Douglas Moore FURS Phone
Wally Barber 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635 45711B01
Wally Barber 647-3635 HUNTING
Wally Barber 647-3635 To
Wally Barber 647-5718
Wally Barber 647-5718 Photos
Wally Barber 647-5718.
Wally Barber 647^140imme<,iAteiy
Walter Phone
Wanda SALES
Wanted Phone
Wanted Will PHONE
Ward Phone
Ward Phone 207
Warren Phone
Wayne and Betty Tel-
Wayne Daly 647-2140
Wayne Labeile Phone
Wayne Labelle Phone
Wayne Labelle ZTfo Phone
Wayne Labelle ÆS Phone
Welcome Tel
Welding Phone
Weldon L Hobbs Phone
Wendy 647-2011 JIM’S PICKS Sat.
Wendy 647-3521.
Wendy 647-dependable
Wendy Hearty 647-2011
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Equity
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Registration
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 FL PECK
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 PONTIAC
Wendy Ramsay 647-
Wendy Tel
Wendy Younge 647-3171
Wesley Pirio Phone
Wesleyan Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas 647-
Will Phone
Will Phone Wanfed To Buy PONIES
William 647-2983 647-2913 647-2805
William 647-2983 Palmer
William 647-5926 Shawville Prankard Miracle
William Brandum 647-2943
William Campbells Legal Notices
William Har- Grade X Pass List Phone Shawville
William James Woods Valuable Ontario Phone
William Joynt 613-283-9369 Signed
William Lang 647-2527 Help Wanted
William McGowan 1-613-913-1494 Trevor Howard 1-613-223-4960 Brent Corrigan
William Rogan Pro-Mayor Tel
William S. 647-3283
William S. 647-3283 Harnell
William | Phone
Willie 647-5580 Don
Willie Storing Tel
Wilmer Barber 647-3494 51303
Wilson C 647-5681 Murray
Wilson C. 647-566 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5661 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5681 Murray
Wilson Cer Sales
Wilson Cor Sales
Wilson Hodgins Phone
Wilson LIVESTOCK.
Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec Phone
Wilson Phone
Wilson Rae Sales Representative
Wilson Tel
Wilson’s Car Sales
Wood Procurement Supervisor Tel
Work Guaranteed Phone
Wright Tel
WVillB# Phone IV
X X X > Sales X X
X X X X X ALBION H TEL PORTAGE DU FORT.
Y J K. Phone
Yep.tel Smiley
Young A 819-647-2742 ¦MM Campbell
Young Peoples Phone
Young Shawville Phone
YOUNG TOM F HASE* 647-2737 As*
Your Allis Chalmers Dealer Phone
_ Phone
«19-647-2417
«•647-3339 H I. HOBBS
#95,646.32
*1.15 » l 647-2825 *1.00
, X l Austin Sales
,5.647-5487
,647-5392
- 819-647-2416 l FORT WILLIAM
-(613
-647-2760
-819-647-2084
...819-647-2211
.00.647-2323
.647-2727
.647-3861
0-647-2073
019)647-2778
1*14 WNtt l Tel.
1,Cobden
1-613-256-3215 Mother l 4023B2A 4 TRUCKS
1-613-432-6050 Creek Farm
1-613-432-6280 Columbia
1-613-489-3268
1-613-523-2908
1-613-562-3414
1-613-582-3459
1-613-582-3459 Priere au St-Esprit
1-613-628-3355
1-613-735-5207 X
1-613-821-8634 822-1351 en la Cité de en la Cité de
1-619-647-6127
1-800-613- l
1-800-613-7987
1-819-243-2271 613-646-2104 e
1-819-647-
1-819-647-35
1-819-647-5555
1-819-647-5911
1-866-646- Place
1-888-647-2448 X Pour
1-888-647-3112
111 X X Phone
18-647.20
1T4 SPREADERS Z Tel
2,647,000
2.40 Phone
2.—Phone
232-1114 Phone Hi 2-2132
2592-3640-94 K l AUTOMOTIVE SALES
2PO Tel:
2TU Phone
2VO Tel.
2VO Tel:
2WY Tel:
2YO Tel.
3# Phone Parkway
30366B1 N l 5 647-3718
4.95 X PHONE
432-2104
432-2104 am7X l
4P*- Hermonie l Sharpe 647-3459
5 Phone—19 l D. J. CAMPBELL
613-225-2365
613-226-
613-260-
613-267-3082
613-281-3570 Mardi au vendredi
613-281-3570 Mardi au vendredi 9h
613-294-6680
613-294-9191
613-432-2725 Renfrew
613-432-2881
613-432-3063
613-432-5297 Province
613-432-5707
613-432-5764
613-432-6272
613-432-7123
613-432-8044 Anyone
613-433-0881
613-433-0881 Road
613-433-0881 Residential Commercial
613-433-3514 Hungry Hare RESTAURANT
613-433-3663 Hungry
613-4334056
613-521-1245
613-586-2550
613-587-4830
613-588-4886 ou
613-596-
613-614-7150 Water
613-623-3329
613-623-4578 Trees
613-623-4578 X
613-628-2015
613-628-2332 Sea
613-639-1434
613-646-7649 4> l * V
613-649-2440
613-649-2732
613-725-1991
613-732-2843
613-732-3673
613-732-8347
613-732-8500
613-735-0370 Residential
613-735-1313
613-735-3689 •
613-735-4502
613-735-6687
613-741-7386
613-745-8826
613-746-7887
613-747-
613-749-5799
613-756-
613-756- Bruce
613-756-2789
613-761-2433
613-761-2433 Ga
613-782-9150
613-796-2406
613-798-2277 River
613-799-3595 Bay
613-821-2634
613-821-2946
613-822-1351 WW#
613-828-3858 GA Ave 4.29 Team GP
613-831-
613-838- Ca|umet
613-883-6118
613-Calumet Island Village
613-Dufferin St.
613-Smiths
646-
646-2212
646-2364
646-2366 Main Street
646-2667
646-5652
646-5694 819-647*2204 l
646-7651 l Foresters Falls
646-7729
646-7827
646-7993
646-9270 Ailleurs au Québec
646-M11
647-
647- $
647- 798502bjl0 l
647- Aline au 683-3 6 ou
647- Dam Coût
647- Island
647- l MacGregor Concrete
647- Oak
647- Port [ollo
647- Province
647- Province de Quebec
647- Road
647- Shopping Plaza
647-1995
647-20
647-2000
647-2069 X
647-2073
647-2073 VISA l 133
647-2074
647-2074 647-2236 l #
647-2074 Quebec
647-2074 Victoria Avenue
647-2110 River
647-2122
647-2123
647-2128
647-2133
647-2140
647-2140 Avon
647-2146
647-2147 1xo14 l
647-2166
647-2169
647-2189
647-2191
647-2191 X Tenders
647-22.36
647-2204
647-2204 P l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW
647-2204 > l #
647-2204 Bar
647-2204 County
647-2204 Main Street
647-2204 Road
647-2204 X
647-2204 ^ l Fax:
647-2205 V
647-2205 V :v
647-2206
647-2206 7 l
647-2206 E2 l SEPTEMBER Iff*
647-2206 I l #
647-2206 L l 340 Main Street
647-2206 Main Street
647-2206 Victoria Avenue
647-2206 X l
647-2207 IN| l I
647-2211
647-2211 (
647-2211.
647-2216
647-2216 X V X* Agra-Spread-All
647-2218 office l 647-2620
647-2234 X A
647-2236 Victoria Ave.
647-2236 Victoria Avenue
647-2236 » Z -
647-2238
647-2239
647-2240
647-2241 / Z Z
647-2242
647-2244
647-2244.
647-2251
647-2254
647-2255 >ih l UP TO
647-2256
647-2260 1 l
647-2277 X V *
647-2281
647-2287
647-2325
647-2333
647-2340 Province
647-2343
647-2350
647-2372
647-2377
647-24
647-2402
647-2406
647-241 l ISA
647-2417 X X
647-2419
647-2429 M l.
647-2429 Main Street
647-2430 Main Street
647-2438.
647-2444
647-2448.
647-2455
647-2457.
647-2465 Lake V
647-2466
647-2472 ou
647-2473
647-2475 St ThomasBnetot 900am St Luke Eartfey
647-2476
647-25(X
647-2500
647-2500 Palm
647-2508
647-2510
647-2520 X
647-2525 Bay
647-2525 River
647-2526 Hwy
647-2531
647-2535 Z Mass l
647-2539 X X
647-2545
647-2545 ---- l And
647-2545 / l
647-2545 Bay
647-2545 Province
647-2545 Victoria Avenue
647-2550 Victoria Ave.
647-2550 Victoria Avenue
647-2564 Z Z V/
647-2565
647-2566 4MFHPÎ l
647-2575
647-2577
647-2582
647-2583 X
647-2588
647-2594
647-2597
647-2606
647-2606 X SAT.
647-2608
647-2620
647-2622 Main Street
647-2624 Spring
647-2625.1 X T C
647-2626
647-2627
647-2630
647-2636
647-2639
647-2641
647-2660
647-2669 X l I.:
647-2670
647-2670 * l
647-2682
647-2684
647-2684 X C
647-2692
647-2692 EAT-IN
647-2692 EAT-N
647-2692 EAT-tN
647-2698
647-2701
647-2703
647-2720
647-2727
647-2727 l l r
647-2727 Love
647-2727 Main Street
647-2727 Mein Street Tel:
647-2727 Victoria Ave
647-2731
647-2731 647-6363 l
647-2731 Main Street
647-2731 X Sees
647-2733
647-2760
647-2766
647-2770
647-2772 l 71 St
647-2778
647-2780
647-2800
647-2814 River View
647-2814 Shawville l
647-2814 V V V V V V V V V V V CANADIAN
647-2818
647-2818 Main Street
647-2822
647-2824
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2826
647-2828 iQffflïïtnsfl» l SEAIM A»K
647-2837
647-2837 X
647-2858
647-2869
647-2869 McLEAN
647-2872 X
647-2884
647-2892
647-2899
647-2911»
647-2915 Bay
647-2918 Rosslend Ave.
647-2929
647-2929 Road
647-2932
647-2937 V V V V V V V Main St.
647-2953
647-2953 l T % S V
647-2953 / l 888
647-2965
647-2966
647-2968
647-2973 abeth Ave.
647-2975
647-2976
647-2979
647-2979 Campbel l Bay 648-6669 Fori Coulonge
647-2990
647-2993 Province
647-2994
647-2995
647-2H8H
647-3 3
647-3010
647-3016 Lake
647-3052
647-3052 Bay
647-31
647-3103
647-3106
647-3113
647-3126
647-3128
647-3128 X
647-3147
647-3168 ; l
647-3169
647-3182
647-3186
647-3191 Residential
647-3192
647-3214 Beach
647-3215 El Ü QwEYC(
647-3215 Road
647-3216 Province
647-3218
647-3228
647-3229
647-3233
647-3253
647-3254
647-3256
647-3256 Lake
647-3260
647-3262
647-3268
647-3290
647-3313
647-3313 ESH
647-3322
647-3334
647-3339
647-3339 X
647-3339 Mountain
647-3339 X ;
647-3340
647-3340 0 l FI
647-3340 L RIVER S EDGE
647-3354 St George
647-3357 *
647-3357 X
647-3358.X
647-3360
647-3363
647-3364
647-3369
647-3380
647-3380.
647-34
647-3411
647-3423
647-3427
647-3429
647-3441 D A S
647-3441 V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V McCANN
647-3449
647-3451 Province
647-3456
647-3459
647-3459 Caldwell l A
647-3459 Results
647-3460
647-3462
647-3472
647-3475
647-3478 Renfrew
647-3480
647-3487
647-3490
647-3499
647-3502
647-3522
647-3529
647-3538.
647-3542
647-3543
647-3547
647-3552
647-3575
647-3600 X
647-3607 Bay
647-3618
647-3618 Lansdowne Park
647-3618 T V
647-3621 Ave •
647-3624.
647-3628
647-3635
647-3639
647-3640
647-3645
647-3646
647-3665
647-3669
647-3686
647-3702
647-3723 Victoria Ave.
647-3730 I
647-3730 Victoria Avenue
647-3731
647-3731 Province
647-3732
647-3732 X V Vinton
647-3735
647-3737
647-3737 647-2851 l 8 Anyone
647-3756 Ave.
647-3768
647-3782
647-3788
647-3797 l Debbie l
647-38 J l
647-38 Drummond Street
647-3800 I l #
647-3801
647-3813
647-3813 Victoria Avenue SHAWVIILE.
647-3817 Main Street
647-3819 St George
647-3821
647-3824
647-3831
647-3831 River Rd
647-3836 King Street
647-3841
647-3841 Mo Mother
647-3841 River
647-3852
647-3852 L #
647-3854 Main Street
647-3855
647-3855 V V V MICKSBURG
647-3855 X
647-3856
647-3861
647-3861 Main Street
647-3861 Victoria Street
647-3872 2bo29 l 2to22 Mayhew
647-3877
647-3878 Main Street
647-3904
647-3916
647-3916 Maryland Quebec
647-3927
647-3935 Victoria Ave.
647-3945
647-3961
647-3961 You
647-3963
647-3968
647-3968 Century Farm
647-3972
647-3985
647-5015
647-5022
647-5022 # l
647-5022 Beach
647-5022 LIV Deep River
647-5029
647-5121 o,648-5101 l
647-5121 Victoria Avenue
647-5128
647-5153
647-5162 River View
647-5167 l 0 T
647-5170 X %
647-5188
647-5188 V 36 Victoria Street
647-5188 Fax
647-5198
647-5198.
647-5210
647-5217
647-5223
647-5224 453-7822 l
647-522800^^
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 Born
647-5248 River
647-5248 X lÉ- iv
647-5265
647-5270
647-5276
647-5276 UP l TO Thurs
647-5276 V V V V
647-5276 X X
647-5280
647-5284
647-5285 Victoria Avenue
647-5289
647-5303
647-5303 X
647-5303 Prenez
647-5303 X
647-5303 X Parent
647-5304
647-5306
647-5306 Spring
647-5306 "
647-5306 e l MacGREGOR CONCRETE
647-5306 Residential
647-5335
647-5363 Main Street
647-54
647-5402
647-5405
647-5413
647-5420
647-5430 Spring
647-5435 Spring Tea
647-5437
647-5440 I
647-5447
647-5452
647-5452 Hope Ledoux
647-5473
647-5481
647-5485
647-5486
647-5495
647-5499 La
647-5499 Special en Pâques dimanche
647-54is
647-5504 Lake
647-5512
647-5517
647-5517/-5555
647-5517Z-5555
647-5526 With
647-5555
647-5555.
647-5563
647-5581
647-5581 V %
647-5581 V V V V V V V V
647-5583
647-5586
647-56
647-5600
647-5605
647-5605 X Z V/
647-5606
647-5611
647-5611 ou
647-5611 ou l 800665-5217.
647-5616 Lost
647-5625
647-5625 ONTARIO l
647-5628
647-5632
647-5632 SAVINGS l Summer Sale
647-5632 X
647-5643
647-5648 X
647-5663
647-5663 X #
647-5666
647-5666 IBI l U f
647-5682
647-5691
647-5696
647-5701
647-5702 Main Street
647-5702 Mam Street
647-5705
647-5711
647-5714
647-5718
647-5721
647-5730 Atwater
647-5768
647-5768 l l f
647-5776
647-5779 Début
647-5779 La Fédération
647-5788.
647-5803
647-5815
647-5819 Hungry Hare
647-5880
647-5928
647-5928 Victoria Ave.
647-5932
647-5939
647-5943
647-5944
647-5956
647-5957.
647-6001
647-6058
647-61067 Road
647-6126
647-6215
647-6243.
647-6300 l V Ladysmith
647-6300.
647-6306
647-6363 Main Street
647-6373 l
647-6424 Bay
647-6473
647-6473 Station
647-6473 X
647-6600
647-6614 • l V v U
647-6639
647-6679 iV l 9 I
647-6686
647-6701 647-6702 l PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
647-6706
647-6721
647-6797
647-6839
647-7007
647-768832bj28 Grove
647-8156
647-8424
647-9913
647-CALL.
647-CampbelTs Bay
647-HII
647-ite
647-Quyon Mill
647.2580
647.3BB2
648- ca l 1-800-613-7987.
648-2152 ¥ l 4* Tel:
648-2186 (tel
684-6297 Charles Nickel Tel 684-511$
689-2314 647-2191 l ML
6énérale au 648-2186 (tel
7Ki Tel 1418
7th Avenue Phone
819)647-2073
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 GEO.
819)647-2403 Nude Beach
819)647-2417
819)647-2463
819)647-2778
819)647-3244 %
819)647-3265
819)647-5581 Victoria Ave.
819)647-5701
819)647-6706
819)647-6706 Ontario
819-647
819-647-
819-647- Bay
819-647- de
819-647-1937
819-647-2005 X X X
819-647-2022
819-647-2069
819-647-2073
819-647-2074
819-647-2074 Course
819-647-2189
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 l V ELEANOR’S RECIPE COLLECTION
819-647-2204 ( l #
819-647-2204 Appelez-nous
819-647-2204 GRADUATE l
819-647-2204 Victoria Avenue
819-647-2204 « l #
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Road
819-647-2211
819-647-2221
819-647-2221.___
819-647-2244
819-647-2261 Spring Automotive
819-647-2325
819-647-2367
819-647-2372
819-647-2416 Drive
819-647-2448 Nicolas Brodeur
819-647-2450 Residential
819-647-2507.
819-647-2550
819-647-2564
819-647-2591
819-647-2783 Lake
819-647-2814 X
819-647-2924
819-647-2937
819-647-2937 Victoria Ave.
819-647-2953
819-647-2967 ou
819-647-2979
819-647-3007
819-647-3058
819-647-3206 Province
819-647-321 Vs
819-647-3277.___
819-647-3300
819-647-3306
819-647-3313
819-647-3313 Road
819-647-3393
819-647-3441 Centre
819-647-3473
819-647-3532 Victoria Avenue
819-647-3639
819-647-3831
819-647-3841
819-647-3852
819-647-385L.
819-647-3862 Province
819-647-3900
819-647-3945
819-647-5184
819-647-5184 l 23 Mltchem
819-647-5184.___
819-647-51X4
819-647-5298
819-647-5303 Prenez
819-647-5373
819-647-5399.-otc.
819-647-5517
819-647-5555 Winter Road
819-647-5563
819-647-5581 Pharmaciens
819-647-5605
819-647-5757
819-647-5768
819-647-5829 647-5666 Z
819-647-5955 Ou
819-647-5956 Ou
819-647-63# Main Street
819-647-6300 W l T Gf
819-647-6363
819-647-6412 Ou Télécopieur
819-647-6525
819-647-6528.___
819-647-6826
819-647-6826.
819-647-painful Sara
819-647-Thome Lake
819-647-Thompson
819-647.2226
819-647^5932
819.647.2207
9-647-2073
9-647-2204
9-647-2204 I
9.80 Legal
926.23 Legal Blank
9K l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
Adresse I l Tel.
Advisor
AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL -, l J® .647-7007/
André Bastion au TéL*4*-2*M
Andrews St BM2 1-613-835-2466
Ann Keyzer au 647-2211
Ann Rondeau au 647-5755.
Approvisionnement) au 647-2211
au 1-613-586-2357.
Aylmer Road Phone
B. Alexander l Phone 458-2659
Ball 819-647-2567 l
Ballard 647-2884 l 450 Albert St.
BANKING SERVICE l Phone 24 J
Baptist l QUYON Shawville Tel.
Barrett Phone
Bay TeL 648-2103 Midway
Bay Tel 648-5503
Bay TeL 648-5552
Bay Tel 648-5570
Bay TeL 648-5652
Bay Tel 648-5682
Bay Tel.
Beech Grove Phone
Berkley Avenue Ottawa K2A2G6 1-613-722-3451
Beulah 647-3628 l
Big Spring Sales
Bill Morris au 819-647-2281
Box 299 l SNAWVIUE Phone
Brtdy„phone
Bureau Municipal au 819-647-2979 Faire
Ca 647 ShawvSe
Ca l Debb-e 647-5167
CA Phone
Ca Sales
Call 647- au Plus tardJe,6
Campbell* Bay Tel.
Campbells Bay Tel 648-5503
Campbells Bay Tel.
Campbells Bay Tel:
Campbell’s Bay l Phone 648-5570
Campbell’s Bay Phone
Campbell’s Bay Tel.
CampbeTa Bay Tel.
CampbeTs Bay Tel 648
CampbeTs Bay Tel 648-5055
CampbeTs Bay Tel.
CampbeU’s Bay Tel.
Campbolh Bay Tel.
Canada Tel.
CANADA Phone
Canada Tel.
Canada Tel:
Carleton Place Tel:
CempbeTe Bay Tel.
Cerllen Tel.
Chalk River au 613-584-8811.
Chevrolet Sales l NEW Colored
Cm Tel.
Cobden
Cobden Airport
Cobden Bryson
Cobden Lake
Cobden Memorial
Cobden Memorial Hall
Cobden Memorial Hall Cobden
Cobden Memorial Hall Main Street
Cobden Park
Cobden Road
Cobden Salt Bam
Cobden-Beechburg
Cobden-Egan
Cobden-Eganville
Cobden-Eganville Road
Cobden-Forester
Cobden-Foresters Falls Road.
Commissioners Legal
COMPANY LIMITED l Shawville Phone
Corners Radtord l PHONE 75
Csmpbolk Bay Tel.
CwnpbeTs Bay Tel 648-5503
Da Tel
Date 647
DAVIS GARAGE l MERCURY Phone 302 Fort Coulonge
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L’offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953.
Denver Tel.
Denver Tel:
Denver Tel: 647-3547
E 20J4 l 613
Echo Drive Phone
Eganvllle—Cobden Road
El Galetta-Cobden
Elma Phone
Em le l Tel/Fax
Evelyn Duff au 647-5543
f4054Pemt5Îol<e St West 613-7323673
Farmer Tel In
Fax: 1-613-432-5676 l Creating ^MPETITIVepri^
Flee: l -877-647-5 U Quebec
Florence St em PHONE
Florence St PHONE
Florence St PHONE 647-2695
Florence St. Phone
Ford-647*2721 River Club
Foresters Falls Cobden
Forresters Falls TEL 458-2236
Fort 647
Fort 647-5303
Fort 647-5303,647-5499
Fort 647-5303,647-5499 Spécial en Pâques dimanche
Fort 647-5959 H V
Fort 647-5959 V
Fort 819-647-5303
Fort Cobden
Fort Cofilongp Phone
Fort Cou-phone
Fort Couionge Tel.
Fort Couloege Phone
Fort Coulomge Tel.
Fort Coulonge PHONE
Fort Coulonge Tél
Fort Coulonge Tel.
Fort Coulonge Tel:
Fort Coulonge Village Phone
Fort Coulongt Phone
Fort Covlonge Phone
Fort Livestock
Fort Phone
Fort Phone _
Fort Que Phone
Fort Tél
Fort Tel.
FORT THEATRE Fort Coulonga Tel.
Fort V Phone
Français en Provision 647-2555
Fresh Phone
Fresh Shawville Tel 647-2205
GaSneau Parkway PHONE
Graham I l 613-256-2438 f
Grand Marquis Phone
Green Lake Phone
H.T.C. ENTERPRISES l X Calumet Island Tel.
Heins) au 647-2448
Hi Shawville Tel:
Hill 613-821-2946 l I #
HIV 647-2204 l ax
HODGIN8 l Phone 64-J.
Horn-Cobden
HUDGINS X X X Phone
Hull Tel 771-7415
I erllee Tel #
iBtg)647-277B (Z
ICO Tel.
Il Centre St Shewville Quebec Phone
Ile-du-Grand-Calumet Island Tel.
Inc • l Phone 647-2417
Iro- Phone
IV l 1-800-267-0118 1-613-582-3459
IX X X Phone
J0X 2Y0 l Tel.
J0X1K0 PHONE
J0X1K0 Tel.
J0X1K0 Tel:
Jack Bailey l. phone
Jetten) au 647-2448.
Joan Brown au 647-5755.
Joanne Romain au 819-647-1333 Offre
JOX 1V0 l TEL 819-683-8503 FAX
JOX 2Y0 au 819-647-3851
Julie au 647- Madonna
King St phone
King St SHAWVILLE Tel.
King St SHAWVIUE Tel.
King St Tel 647-3836
King Street Phone
KJverview Drive Phone
L EvV» l Tel.
L Shawville Tel.
La Phone
Ladysmith Road PHONE
Lake Ou* Tel:
Lake Phone
Lansdowne Park Phone
Legal
Legal-Medi
Legal-Medical Province
Lerlloe Tel.
Lilian Shea Phone
Livestock
Livestock au Canada.
Livestock Ave area LUSKVLLE
Livestock Mountain Road
Love Lynn Tel:
Luc au 613-224-0212 Poste
M 647-3927 l Visiting
M1S em 647 LH
Ma- phone
Main St 647-5711 /
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841/Fax
Main St Shawville 819-647-3X41 l ax
Main St. Phone
Main St. SHAWV1LLE 647-2955 X I*
Main St. Tel.
Main Street Tel 647-2975
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvHle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawvllle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvWe
Main Street Tel 647-2976
Main Street Tel 647-2976 Shawville
Main Street Tel.
Main Street Tel:
Main Street V SHAWVILLE Tel.
Main Tel 455-2311
Main Tel.
Mall 613-735-1313 l Municipal
Manon Francoeur au 647-2211
Marie Lagarde au 647-5755.
mars 1996 au 647-5755.
Martineau 647-2622 l
Maryland Phone
Mel-Cobden
Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Mercury Phone Shawville
Mercury Sales
Mercury Sales Ltd.
Messages 647-5306
Messages 647-5306 l
Mission Phone
MmnnlfkaBon Social au 646-5910.
Mobile Phone
Montreal Tel.
Mosie Me l Phone 119
Municipalité au 819-647-5555 #
Murphy Phone PArkway
N Livestock V
Nev- Phone
New Delhi Phone
NEW PHONE
NEW PHONE NUMBER
NEW SALES
New York Tel.
Nigeria Tel.
night-647-2744
Norway Bay Phone
Norway Bay Tel.
Norway Boy Phone
O l l 33 Tel <
O. Phone PArkway
O2J30 "S phone
Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
OFFICE 647-2204
Oiw Tel* Hi Au Kv Tmclinr
Only 647-2733 l I /
Ont 613-283-4730 l I QLENWOOO
Ont Phone PArkway
Ontarfo Phone PArkway
Ontario Phone
Ontario Tel 3-3137
Ontario Tel.
Ontario 613-646-7649 V l I BULL
Ontario Phene 613-732-3483 l
Ontario Phone
Ontario Phone Parkway
Ontario Tel
Ontario Tel 3-3137
Ontario Tel 3-3137 Dec. en
Ontario Tel 432-4716
Ontario Tel 623-3137
Ontario Tel.
Ontario Tel:
Opeongo Road Phone
Ottawa 232-9496 l Phone 458-2830 QUYON
Ottawa Civic Hosp.tel
Ottawa Civic LIVESTOCK
Ottawa Co-operative Phone
Ottawa Direct 613-233-3044
Ottawa Free Tel.
Ottawa Hui Tel:
Ottawa Hul Tel 647-2324
Ottawa Mu* Tel.
Ottawa Ont Tel 232-9900
Ottawa Phone
Ottawa Phone 232-5585
Ottawa Phone 235-1076 Phone
Ottawa Phone 455-2343
Ottawa Phone 64-J.
Ottawa Phone 825-3104
Ottawa Tel 233-4 1
Ottawa Tel 749-6074 E-mail
Ottawa Tel.
Ottawa Tel:
Ottawa TELFORD River Phone
Otter Lake 647-2073
Otter Lake PHONE
Otter Lake Tel
Otter Lake Tel.
Ou l’hôpital au 819-647- à
outbuilding.819-647-5162
O’Brien Road Phone
Pa 647-3533
Parliament Phone
Phone
Phone Victoria Avenue
Phone "
Phone 10 l D. J. CAMPBELL
Phone 111 l Mr.
Phone 12.1-J l W
Phone 123-J l
PHONE 123-J l %
Phone 16-r7 l d
Phone 182 J Main Street
Phone 19 l D. J. CAMPBELL
Phone 2-1114 l!
Phone 225M l SHAWVILLE QUE.
Phone 250 Z Shawvllle
PHONE 278 V
PHONE 278 V !
PHONE 278 Z
PHONE 3# en Spring
PHONE 301 J #
PHONE 301 J S H A W V I LLE
Phone 40
Phone 40 l FOB SALE—l
Phone 40 l Cemetery Fund Dr.
Phone 43 l ijM FA
Phone 432-2040 l A S PIGS
Phone 432-2840 l
Phone 432-3664
Phone 432-4414 l
Phone 44 l Men’s Work
PHONE 447-2177 l C. DOUGLAS McLEAN
Phone 57 4 V #
Phone 613-646-7989 Z
Phone 62 l e
PHONE 64 l kA
Phone 647- au Lac Cayamant
Phone 647-2204
Phone 647-2204 l ¦
PHONE 647-2204 l
Phone 647-2500 l 1
PHONE 647-2500 l J WANTED
Phone 647-2500 l SHA MILLE
Phone 647-2564
Phone 647-2564 l SATURDAY
Phone 647-2722 l 8
Phone 647-2739 l KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Phone 647-2760 l Published
Phone 647-2760 Z
Phone 648-2156 l W 7
PHONE 75
PHONE 75 l 5
PHONE 75 l l I I
PHONE 75 X X
PHONE 86 V
PHONE > l H
Phone Ave.
Phone Avenue
Phone Bay
Phone Beach
Phone Ben
Phone I l St.
Phone Mo.
Phone Ottawa
Phone PArkway
Phone Port V
Phone Queen l
Phone Victoria
Phone Victoria Avenue
Pine Mill Tel.
Plantag-tel X V
Pontiac Gleaners l Phone Shawvill
Pontiac Motel l 647-9903
PR 7-1621 l PHONE
Prey Tel.
Qu* Tel
Que Tel
Que Tel 648-5929
QUEBEC l WALSH COLLISION REPAIRS Phone 178J l Shawville JUNE
Quebec Phone
Quebec Tel.
Quebec Tel:
Quebec 819-647-2204 l 4 I
Quebec 819-647-2204 l
Quebec 819-647-2204 l -mail
Quebec 819-647-2204 Z >
Quebec Community Phone
QUEBEC I l l TEL.
Quebec l Phone 22
Quebec Main Street Tel:
Quebec Phone
Quebec Phone 40 l »
Quebec Tel
Quebec Tel 458
Quebec Tel 648-5970 Gatineau
Quebec Tel 684-2958
Quebec Tel 684-2958 I
Quebec Tel 770
Quebec Tel 770-7055 Office
Quebec Tel 770-7655
Quebec Tel 770-7655 Office
Quebec Tel 770-7655 P
Quebec Tel 770-7655 P.O.
Quebec Tel 770-7655 PO
Quebec Tel 770-7655 STANDARD CHURCH
Quebec Tel 770-7655fev
Quebec Tel 770-7656
Quebec Tel 770-7665
Quebec Tel 770-7665 PO
Quebec Tel 770.7666
Quebec Tel 7^0-7655
Quebec Tel 819
Quebec Tel :
Quebec Tel ref
Quebec Tel Tel:
Quebec Tel.
Quebec Tel:
Quebec Tel: 663-0 3 Beach
Quebec Tel: 683-2804
Quebec Tel:(819
Quo Tel
Raglan St. S Phone
Rectory Road Phone
Red Oak Phone
Residence 647-2581 l #
Residential 0 l NORWAY TEL.
Reward Ca l Debbie 647-5167
ri9-647£60__-
Richardson 647-5362 au
River Phone
Robert l 647-3195.
Rose Phone
Royal Phone l r23
S M l XL Tel.
S Phone
Sale Tel.
Sale Livestock
Sale Phone
Sale Tel.
Sales
Sales l >t 9<n
Sales Check l Mrs. Otto
Sales Manager
Sales Tax l REBUILT USED
Sales X X X
Sales X X X X TENDERS
SALES.
SaWdor MHan-UOpm l Tel:
School Board l Quebec Phone
Servie# 684-5338 l Phone 647-3586 Gordon
SHAWVILLE 647-2403 l ft*..
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-3493 au HITZ- Robert
Shawville 647-5808 l %
Shawville 819-647-2204 l MISCELLANEOUS t
Shawville au 819-647-5912.
Shawville Pharmacy Phone
SHOE Comfort l 7.57 Shawville Phone
Showville Pharmacy Phone
Sierra Legal
South Hull Phone
Spring Sales
Spring Specials Tel.
St 1RS Phone
St 647-2204.
St 819-647-5711 Z
St l Æ Phone
St.r Shawville l Phone 361J
Stewart Cobden
Stewart l 647-3927 F ;
Stewart St Phone
Tanguay (l 647-5627
TAYLOR JEWELLERS l V J Phone
Tel
Tel >
Tel Jim
Tel Lote
Tel "
TeL #
Tel $
Tel (
Tel *
Tel *111771
Tel *47-2277
Tel *47-3141
Tel *47-3141 Centre Street
Tel *47.3411
Tel *«4-4297
Tel ,514
Tel -Lo
Tel .
Tel ..770-4874
Tel ..770-4874 Le
Tel ./Tel
Tel .647-2575
Tel .64X5682
Tel .664-2966
Tel .684-2958
Tel .770-4*74
Tel /Fax
Tel /ups[airS
Tel 1
Tel 1-*13-8*2-3414
Tel 1-000-567-1580
Tel 1-019-643-1403
Tel 1-800-260-5922 Fax
Tel 1-800-567-1580
Tel 1-819-643-1403
Tel 1-819-648-5217
Tel 1-819-777-0112 Tel:
Tel 1137xo10
Tel 134-5612
Tel 1418)644-8848 Le Ministère
Tel 148
Tel 153 NIMUAL l
Tel 17
Tel 1er
Tel 2.59
Tel 22
Tel 224
Tel 224-
Tel 224-021*2
Tel 224-021-2
Tel 224-021-2 SALES.
Tel 224-0212
Tel 224-0212 Disponibles
Tel 224-0212 Need
Tel 224-0212 SALES
Tel 224-0212 SALES.
Tel 224-0212 Votre
Tel 224-6982
Tel 234
Tel 234 Arnprior
Tel 234-235 Amprior
TeL 238-6185
Tel 25th
Tel 26.6 Y ; O
Tel 28RI1
Tel 2SR11
Tel 2SR1I
Tel 33
TEL 36 Louis
Tel 3L10
Tel 412-21 Heye
Tel 416-451-4944
Tel 418-379-2006
Tel 432-2514
Tel 432-2770
Tel 432-4198 Renfrew
Tel 432-4544
Tel 432-4704
Tel 432-4716
Tel 432-4716 Campbell
Tel 433-9616
Tel 433-9616 Tel 735-5
Tel 447
Tel 447-2760
Tel 45*2311
TeL 453-2541 SHAWVIUE Tel.
Tel 453-2571 If
Tel 453-7056
Tel 453-7056 Stratégie
Tel 453-7273
Tel 453-733
Tel 453-7604
Tel 4534801
Tel 455
Tel 455-2300
Tel 455-2311
Tel 455-2311 Lansdowne Park
Tel 455-2311 LUSKVILLE
Tel 455-2311 St.
Tel 455-2543
Tel 455-2563
Tel 455-2613
Tel 456
Tel 456-2172
Tel 456-2311
Tel 456-2721
Tel 456-2992
Tel 458-
Tel 458-2013
Tel 458-2130
Tel 458-2163
Tel 458-2172
Tel 458-2207
Tel 458-2297
Tel 458-2424
Tel 458-2721
Tel 458-2830
Tel 458-2830 Quyon
Tel 458-2879
Tel 458-2942
Tel 458-2942 Main Street
Tel 458-2946 Quyon
Tel 466-2311
Tel 466-2721
Tel 514
Tel 514-399-5.180
Tel 514-453-4761
Tel 514-873-7721
Tel 547-3424
Tel 55*2
Tel 6*7-27*2
Tel 6*7-5554
Tel 612-21
Tel 612-21 Shewville
Tel 612-r40
Tel 613
Tel 613-433-3344
Tel 613-525-1071
Tel 613-646-7649
Tel 613-646-7649 A
Tel 613-646-7649 Music
Tel 613-646-7729
Tel 613-646.7648
Tel 613-732-3004
Tel 613-732-3322
Tel 613-7823004
Tel 613-836-4133
Tel 613-836-4133 SATURDAY
Tel 613-836-4133 ShawviUe
Tel 613-836-4133 SNOW BUCKETS.
Tel 619-647-2968
Tel 623-3137
Tel 623-3137 Arnprior
Tel 623-3290
Tel 623-3290 Amprior
Tel 623-7194
Tel 625-3137 Arnprior
Tel 632-6316
Tel 64
Tel 640-5955
Tel 646
Tel 646-2013
Tel 646-5503
Tel 646-5503 CompbeM
Tel 646-5503 LUSK VILLE Tel 465-2311
Tel 646-5682
Tel 646-5929
Tel 646-5955
Tel 646-5956
Tel 646-5965
Tel 646-6955
Tel 646-6966
Tel 646-6966 Ai Monzoli
Tel 646-7649
Tel 646-7649 Fills
Tel 646-7649 INSTALLATION
Tel 646-7649 Tel.
Tel 646-7813
Tel 646-79
Tel 647
Tel 647"6555-
Tel 647-
Tel 647-2128
Tel 647-2128 Charteris
Tel 647-2142
Tel 647-2204
Tel 647-2204 ENTERPRISES
Tel 647-2204 Fast
Tel 647-2204 Fax
Tel 647-2204 Int
Tel 647-2204 ORDON
Tel 647-2204 Showville
Tel 647-2204 Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2204 Tel.
Tel 647-2205
Tel 647-2205 Shawville
Tel 647-2205 V Congratulations
TeL 647-2206
Tel 647-2232
Tel 647-223»
Tel 647-2272
Tel 647-2277
Tel 647-2277 E
Tel 647-2277 Opening
Tel 647-22M Fax
Tel 647-2324
Tel 647-2324 Ladysmith
Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2403
Tel 647-2411
Tel 647-2419 en ï SHOP
Tel 647-2422
Tel 647-2422 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2430
Tel 647-2438.
Tel 647-2459
Tel 647-2474
Tel 647-2550
Tel 647-2550 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2570
Tel 647-2633
Tel 647-2633 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-2633 MARY S SEWING
TeL 647-2677
TeL 647-2680 Shawvllle
TeL 647-2702
Tel 647-2721
Tel 647-2722 Shawville Quebec
Tel 647-2723
TeL 647-2727
Tel 647-2727 Refreshments
Tel 647-2733
Tel 647-2739
Tel 647-2750
Tel 647-2760
Tel 647-2760 ISntJW
Tel 647-2760 A
Tel 647-2760 Shawville
Tel 647-2760 DRAWING
Tel 647-2760 JEWELLERS Main Street
Tel 647-2760 Pontine
Tel 647-2760 Shawvie
Tel 647-2760 Shawviile
Tel 647-2760 Tel.
Tel 647-2764
Tel 647-2764 S J.
Tel 647-2778
Tel 647-2778 S »
Tel 647-277P
Tel 647-2800
Tel 647-2810
Tel 647-2811
TeL 647-2814
Tel 647-282
Tel 647-2822
Tel 647-2838
Tel 647-2842
Tel 647-2894
Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2975 Z,as
Tel 647-2975 Abitit
Tel 647-2975 R 389 Main Street
Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Tel 647-2975 Showville
Tel 647-2975 Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2975 Tel.
Tel 647-2979
Tel 647-3033
Tel 647-3120
Tel 647-3290
Tel 647-3290 FREE
Tel 647-3405
Tel 647-3408
Tel 647-3411
Tel 647-3411 Ladysmith
Tel 647-3411 Wf
Tel 647-3424
Tel 647-3433
Tel 647-3529
Tel 647-3542 Rhone
Tel 647-3547
Tel 647-3594
TeL 647-3651
Tel 647-3723
Tel 647-3751
Tel 647-3762
Tel 647-3779
Tel 647-3831
Tel 647-3831 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-3831 Shawville
Tel 647-383Î
Tel 647-3841
Tel 647-3885 Res 647-2376
Tel 647-3S36
Tel 647-5369
Tel 647-5435
Tel 647-5449
Tel 647-5531
Tel 647-5542 Edith
Tel 647-5569
Tel 647-5581
Tel 647-5583
Tel 647-5640 Highway
Tel 647-5666
Tel 647-5666 Rhone
Tel 647-5666 Shawville
Tel 647-5768
Tel 647-5770
Tel 647-5930
Tel 647-5985
Tel 647-6443
Tel 647-6443 Leave
Tel 647-6555
Tel 647-ing
Tel 647-M31
Tel 647.29<5
Tel 6473946
Tel 6474443
Tel 6476443
Tel 648
Tel 648-
Tel 648-2035
Tel 648-2085
Tel 648-2103
Tel 648-2103 T H
Tel 648-2485 Le "projet-pilote
Tel 648-2500
Tel 648-2500 Highway
Tel 648-2555 Fax
Tel 648-2561
Tel 648-2590
Tel 648-2759
Tel 648-2901
Tel 648-5503
Tel 648-5503 Bo
Tel 648-5503 Compbell
Tel 648-5503 P
Tel 648-5503 P C BOX
Tel 648-5503 P.O.
Tel 648-5503 QUYON
Tel 648-5505
Tel 648-5537
Tel 648-5537 Motion
TeL 648-5552
Tel 648-5554
Tel 648-5565
Tel 648-5570
Tel 648-5603
Tel 648-5662
Tel 648-5682
Tel 648-5682 St James
Tel 648-5682 St.
Tel 648-568^
TeL 648-5811
Tel 648-5854
Tel 648-5882
Tel 648-5889
Tel 648-5929
Tel 648-5955
Tel 648-5965
Tel 648-6503
Tel 648-6603
Tel 648-6682
Tel 648-6682 St.
Tel 648-6929 Fort.
Tel 648-6955
Tel 648-6956
Tel 648.2393
Tel 64B-5503 LUSK VILLE Tel.
Tel 64f2140
Tel 64S-5965
Tel 64S-5S03
Tel 650
Tel 664-2968
Tel 664-6391 CIL.
Tel 683-2519
Tel 683-2703
Tel 683-2791
Tel 683-2810
Tel 683-2828
Tel 683-2881
Tel 683-3486
Tel 684
Tel 684-1022
Tel 684-2668
Tel 684-2956 GORDON S CONSTRUCTION
Tel 684-2958
Tel 684-2958 TEL.
Tel 684-2958 TEL.
Tel 684-2966 TEL.
Tel 684-3355
Tel 684-5121__
Tel 684-5143
Tel 684-5391
Tel 684-5391 Phone
Tel 684-6297
Tel 684-6391
TeL 689-2672
Tel 6S4
Tel 731-
Tel 731-0750
Tel 731-3SI2
Tel 732-2817
Tel 732-9194
Tel 735-5178
Tel 770
Tel 770*74 l l I <
Tel 770-3575
Tel 770-4074
Tel 770-4874
Tel 770-7655
Tel 771
Tel 771-3235
Tel 771-5029
Tel 771-5029 "S ’’Mri
Tel 771-6026 EQUIPEMENT
Tel 771-6029
Tel 771-7356
Tel 771-74 M Sunday
Tel 771-74 W
Tel 771-74)6
Tel 771-7414 ZION
Tel 771-7415
Tel 771-7415 LUSKVILLE Tel 465-2311
Tel 771-7415 A W
Tel 771-7415 LUSK VILLE Tel 455-2311
Tel 771-7415 St.
Tel 771-7415 A
Tel 771-7415 Beaudry
Tel 771-7415 C
Tel 771-7415 C EDGAR
Tel 771-7415 Cr
Tel 771-7415 DR.
Tel 771-7415 EDGAR
Tel 771-7415 HO
Tel 771-7415 LUSK VILLE
Tel 771-7415 Luskville
Tel 771-7415 Otter Lake
Tel 771-7415 P.O.
Tel 771-7415 Pembroke
Tel 771-7415 PHONE
Tel 771-7415 ST.
Tel 771-7415 Tel 648
Tel 771-7415 Tel.
Tel 771-7415 WWW DR.
Tel 771-7416
Tel 771-7416 A
Tel 771-7416 PHONE
Tel 771-7416 REV.
Tel 771-741S
Tel 771-7421
Tel 771-7421 R L
Tel 771-7468
Tel 771-74H
Tel 771-74K
Tel 771-74K ST.
Tel 771-74M Rev.
Tel 771-74W
Tel 771-74W REV.
Tel 771-7740
Tel 771.7740-48
Tel 7744)459
Tel 777
Tel 8/1 5
Tel 818-647-2968
Tel 819
Tel 819-
Tel 819-453-2200
Tel 819-458-3741
Tel 819-643-6407
Tel 819-647-2204
Tel 819-647-2204 Fa*
Tel 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel 819-647-2562
Tel 819-647-2968
Tel 819-647-3542 E-mail
Tel 819-647-5685
Tel 819-648-2221
Tel 819-683-2227
Tel 819-683-2555 Fax
Tel 819-683-2770 Fa*
Tel 819-683-3027
Tel 819-847-5779 Fax
Tel 847-2277
Tel 847-2764
Tel 848-5955
Tel 848-5955 Al Monzoli
Tel 873
Tel 873-$
Tel 873-5350
Tel 884-2958
Tel 8t
Tel 8^8
Tel 8^9
Tel 91944?-55êt
TeL 947-1713
Tel 992-3287
Tel 997
Tel 9ifli>
Tel :
Tel :684
Tel ;
Tel <
Tel <•
Tel ?
Tel ?E
Tel A48-5503 P.O.
Tel Address
Tel Aid
Tel Aid"
Tel Aide
Tel Aide Outaouais
Tel Al
Tel ANTIQUE
Tel Aviv
Tel Aviv Commercial Club
Tel Aviv.
TeL B47-2S42
Tel BA
Tel Baldwin
Tel BI9-6B3-2227
Tel Birthday
Tel Bryson
Tel Bue
Tel Bus
Tel But
Tel By-Law
Tel C. ROWAT Mr.
Tel Chabot
Tel Chartrand
Tel Christmas
Tel CIBC
Tel CISC
Tel Co.
Tel Col
Tel Collect
Tel Commission
Tel County
Tel D.
Tel e
Tel el Hesy
Tel el Keblr
Tel el Obeld
Tel el-Kobir
Tel Ellen
Tel en park
Tel est
Tel flue
Tel fold’s
Tel GA.
Tel GORDON S
Tel Hardy
Tel HEmlock
Tel HI
Tel Hom
Tel Hoof
Tel Hum
Tel Hwne
Tel I
Tel I A
Tel I* Why
Tel I05W2
Tel In
Tel It A
Tel IWu*ht
Tel J L >
Tel J9E
Tel Knitter
Tel KSt
Tel l V>.
Tel lbSéMÊÊM
Tel Lester
Tel Lester Gouda
Tel Livestock
Tel Living
Tel M7-ti04
Tel Macdonald College
Tel Main Street
Tel MANUFACTURE
Tel Manwell
Tel Matériaux Masson
TeL Ml
Tel Mr
Tel N How
Tel No
Tel No,
Tel O
TeL Ont
Tel ord
Tel otcMIS
Tel P.O.
Tel PHONE
Tel PL
Tel Pool Mother-in-Law
Tel Pork-cut
Tel Pr
Tel preprlStS
Tel Pro-mayor
Tel qu annoncé
Tel qu entériné
TEL QUYON V
Tel RA. 4135 l
Tel Roman
Tel rum
Tel rx
Tel SATURDAY
Tel Shawville
Tel Shawvllle
Tel Shawvt
Tel ShawvWe
Tel Shop
Tel Single
Tel Smart
Tel Tailor
Tel Tel Address
Tel Téléc
Tel Time’s Changes
Tel toll-free
TEl TORONTO
Tel TP
Tel ÛIW
Tel v770-4874
Tel vertu,
Tel where
Tel X817
Tel y
Tel Yon9® St
Tel Zam-Bilk
Tel ^
Tel ^770-4874
Tel |4181296
Tel |73
Tel ¦
Tel §47-2277 Î
Tel «
Tel «418
Tel «46-5955
Tel «47-2277
Tel «474440 M
Tel «83-3480 Tues-Fh
Tel «A
TEl «OUI.
Tel ®MT*Cuticura
Tel »
Tel •
Tel!
Tel"
Tel''
Tel-el-
Tel.
Tel. PR
Tel.#
Tel.#770-4874
Tel.#770-4ê74 Z
Tel.(613
Tel.(613)-731-1004
Tel.(613)-73M004
Tel.(819
Tel..770-4674
Tel..770-4874
Tel./Fax
Tel./Fax.-
Tel./Fax.-1-613-623-3439
Tel./ra
Tel.406W
Tel.453-2571
Tel.514-288-1036
Tel.613
Tel.64*2103
Tel.647-2256 Shawville
Tel.647-2500
Tel.647-2550 SHAWVILLE
Tel.647-2575 Tel.
Tel.647-2668 Shawville
Tel.647-2727
Tel.647-2727 Gallon
Tel.647-2727 Otter Lake
Tel.647-2921
Tel.647-5600
Tel.648-2103
Tel.648-2348
Tel.648-2674
Tel.648-5505
Tel.684-2658
Tel.684-2968
Tel.i
Tel.ord
Tel.s
Tel.‘B84-5391
Tel/Fax
Tel:
Tel: 44T-2TS1 l #
Tel: 647-2204 l
Tel: 647-2204 l 0*r«
Tel: 647-2204 Park
Tel: 647-2204 Z Fax
Tel: 647-2727 AU
Tel: 647-2818 l
Tel: 647-2842 l
Tel: 647-3547
Tel: 647-3831 en
Tel: 647-3862 S <K S «
Tel: 647-5700
Tel: 648-2591
Tel: 819-647-2204 en annexe
Tel: 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel: 819-647-2328 D 3 D
Tel: 819-647-2562
Tel: CF
Tel: HI
Tel: V Tel: I
Tel:(819
Tel:(905
Tel:*819-647-2562
Tel:272-4793
Tel:272-4793 70 Ave.
Tel:613-2S8-5986
Tel:798-2277 Fax
Tel:f?icrpanyi
Tel:_647-6552
Tel;
Télécopieur c.v. au 819-647-2845
Telephone 647-2722 l USED MRS
Telephone 647-2818 l PRECIOUS MOMENTS
Telephone 819-647-6505 l I 1
Tel^
TITLE ATTORNEY l LEGAL ADVISER Tel.
Today—647-2444
Toronto Tel.
Townhouse 647-5362
TOY QUEST l 647-3002 Pontiac
U 647-2073 647-2074 D
U Phone
U Shawvllle Phone
U5 Tel.
Upper Thorne Phone
V V Phone
Va * l 647 2204
Vetone Ave Shswvttte 819-647-2417
Victoria Ave PhOH6 819-647-2937 PROP.
Victoria Ave Shawville 647-3322
Victoria Ave Shawville 819-647-3357
Victoria Avenue 647-3010 H l "r7.
Victoria Avenue Phone
Victoria St. Phone
Victoria St. Tel:
V’arllee Tel.
W. MacLean Tel.
Warren Halligan au 647-5605.
West Tel P.O.
West Phone
Wk + l 647-5932 lysie_wheezy
X X S Phone
X X X Phone
X X X X X ALBION H TEL PORTAGE DU
X-4 X PHONE
XI9-647-51X4
Xuto Tel
You Have l PHONE 278
Z:Z V PHONE ARNPRIOR
£-647-20
& Farm Supply Af Ac A/ Sales & Service âlS OUYON 458-2830 SHAWVILLE
& Farm Supply MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 QUYON 819-458-2023 PEMBROKE
& Wilson’s Garage Phone 64-J.
,*9-647-2724
-5 p.m Telephone 647-2234-5 Massey Ferguson
-5 p.m. Telephone 647-6611 C.K. STEEVES
-647-2234,2235
-647-3722 Advertising
-I2K92 Bell Tel
........647-5378
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 | FIRE............. QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... J Happy St Patrick
0 SHAWVILLE Tel
031-86 Sales Help Wanted
0Idsmobile Sales Service NOTICE Phone
1 Standard Church 647-5620 Shawville Rev.
1,647-3813 Farm
1-613*
1-613-233-8443
1-613-432-4831
1-613-432-4831 Substitution Program
1-613-489-3268 Best
1-613-521-
1-613-582-3414 School Always
1-613-582-3459
1-613-582-3459 Direct Inc
1-613-582-3459 aGONOWN & Sons Funeral Home
1-613-623-3 2
1-613-628-3355 c
1-613-646-7649 Service Century Farm Auction Sale John Deere 950 Tractor
1-613-646-7775 Skate
1-613-667-2252
1-613-687-2252
1-613-722-5612
1-613-722-5612 Store Moure 8.00 AM
1-613-732-3673
1-613-735-3164
1-613-735-3173
1-613-735-6950 SvZ Postal Code
1-613-735-6950 c
1-613-735-6950 c FORTIN & LEG AULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE - NOTARY CAMPBELL S BAY FORT-COULO
1-613-786-6960 c P./p.o
1-613-822-1351
1-613-824-2313
1-613-880-1487 Fair
1-800-567-1208 Legal Aid 648-2259 Unemployment
1-800-613-qjn15
1-819-422-3452 Ron Sparling 1-613-225-7116 INC.
1-819-647-2134
1-819-647-2585
1-819-647-5728
1-877-647-2670 Division Pontiac
1.19 Sales & Service
1.40 Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 Ancient Holyrood Castle Once Was
1.69 Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 Look Here Beattie’s Eye Service
106 Phone
11*8 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL» BAY—PHONE U INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
174* CANADA INC Cows Dl-5 SALES
19)647-07 Y B
1975-76 School Phone
1V Sales & Service
1V Sales & Service Auction Sale Strayed
1V Sales & Service Welding
2-20 Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE Something New Phone
2.00 Sales & Service Call
2.00 Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
2.25 Sales & Service MAIN
2.30 p.m. News & Added Shorts Prompt Delivery Courteous Service Phone
2.75 Sales & Service
2.75 Wilson’s Garage Phone
20321BJN8 Family Christian Week End Cobden
22-24,2 PM-6 PM ISjS PHONE
224-0212 Sales fir Service
29725B1 Oil Cobden
2975
3 GORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE IttJ MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
3. Legal Advisor
4 PHONE CO
4 Sons Funeral Home 819-647-2221
4 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
432-2104
432-2104 Hospital
432-2104 c MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Worship With U AUTO THEFT
432-2104 Church Services
432-2104 Church Services McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home
432-2104 Church Services McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home
432-2104 present Hospital DR.
432-2104 Wetchtowor Study
432-5612 Sales Service Installation
432-7 8 Sales Showroom Opposite Liquor Store
44494|28otc Sales & Service WEDNESDAY
458-1744 Com Tel
458-2830 GET Tel
458-Mutual Auto Sales
4bd30 Call Pembroke Honda 1-613-732-3673
4e Snow Check Ultramar Canada Inc. Ultramar Heating Sales and Services Do
4j Ltf Tel
5.00 Service Announcement PHONE 43 NOTICE Norris
5.50 Bell Tel
59412*f8 Ltd phone
5c Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 OVER
5th 647-2204 Information
5th 647-3380 Annual Awards Show and Dance
6.50 Wilson’s Garage Phone 10
613
613)-646-7649 Farm Auction Sale Saturday
613)342-1616
613)432-3131
613)432-4224
613)432-5151 Sales Manager R.R.
613)825-5499 AGRICULTURAL LIMING "Service
613)860-1813
613)B9-9616 Complete Line of Farm Tires Calcium Specialist REBELLION PRICES 24 HOURS
613)E£B-9616 Construction Claude Dubeau Entrepreneur
613)RB-9616 Complete Line of Farm Tires Calcium Specialist REBELLION PRICES 24 HOURS
613-2110
613-226-9178 c
613-269- Farm
613-2810 PILON GARAGE INC P.
613-283-4730
613-294-1075 c
613-374-2403 613-735-5483 CO Teams
613-378-2680
613-432
613-432 Services
613-432- Visitors
613-432-2816
613-432-3514
613-432-4019
613-432-4133 Call Renfrew Toll Free
613-432-5297
613-432-5297 Province Postal Code _
613-432-6050 Institute Semi-annual Stereo Automotive Convention
613-432-6867
613-432-81
613-432-8200
613-432-8368
613-432-9955
613-432-annual
613-433-0181
613-433-0881
613-433-0881 Construction Claude Dubeau Entrepreneur
613-433-8296 Motors & Transmissions Sold
613-433-9959
613-445-5516 Call Renfrew
613-523-8182
613-582-3239 Telephone
613-582-7011 Institute
613-612-2796
613-612-2796 Television
613-614-7150 Products
613-623-3439
613-623-3439 Horse Tack
613-623-4467 Farm Machinery
613-623-9455
613-624-5297
613-646
613-646-7586
613-646-7649 Free Methodist CampbeTs Bay Pastor John Foley Otter Lake St Chartes Borromeo Rev Fr
613-646-7649 Farm Machinery Auction
613-646-7729 Cell
613-646-7928 Sachs Dolm-er Saws
613-649-2028 Growers
613-649-2378 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION NOTAIRE-NOTARY ROY
613-649-2402 (
613-649-2426
613-725-9210 Entertainment
613-729-0861
613-732-2843
613-732-3673
613-732-7554 Horse Health
613-732-9639
613-735-6831
613-759-0699
613-762-5578
613-794-5738 Service
613-798-9828 Belated
613-799-3595
613-821-2195
613-826-2158.2bi17
613-828-1645 Beochwood Cemetery See "
613-832-2503
613-859-7740
613-989-2770
613-Shawville Standard Church
623-3290 House Tel
646-2062 Services
646-2104
646-2275
646-2313
646-2328
646-2366
646-2932
646-5919 V Postal Code Province Shawville Tel
646-7252
646-7335
646-7335 Services PHONE
646-7493
646-7616 WOOL John Mano Bretzlaff
646-7649
646-7649 Council
646-7649 Farm Household Sale May
646-7649 Mae Venasse
646-79
646-79 One Word Explains Why People
646-9710
647
647 564’aW
647 Dominion Bldg.
647"ZZUO Telephone
647-
647- Services
647- Best
647- c Bryson
647- Consulting Engineers
647- Dame Street
647- Division of Continuing
647- el
647- Farm
647- Hospital
647- Marine Cargo Containers
647- mont Fish & Game Club
647- Motors
647- munity Hospital
647- N H
647- Painting
647- PERSONA L Valentine
647- Publishing Co Inc.
647- Shop
647- yoUi Claims Court
647-1474
647-1705
647-1917
647-2
647-2 1
647-2025 INC OV-2247
647-2030 r Chicken Coop Hodgins Plaza
647-2047 Fair
647-2056
647-2057
647-2066
647-2068 Limited Seating
647-2073
647-2073 647-2074 Commission
647-2073 647-2074 N #
647-2073 647-2074 Publishers
647-2073 Sales Hours
647-2073 Service
647-2074
647-2074 Business Hours
647-2074 c
647-2074 Call
647-2074 Canada LA MUNICIPALITÉ RÉGIONALE DE COMTÉ DE PONTIAC.
647-2074 Construction
647-2074 Equity
647-2074 Fire Prevention Week October
647-2074 Hi WAX
647-2074 Name Postal Code L CHRYSLER Canada
647-2074 S
647-2074 s Telephone
647-2074 Y OPEN MONDAYS T • Service Plans
647-2100 Motors
647-2122 Farm Produce
647-2128
647-2130 Hospital
647-2138 PAINTING & ROOFING.
647-2140
647-2145 Elementary
647-2151 Bus STORAGE.
647-2161 10 GEESE
647-2165 OTC Bristol Mines -
647-2166 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2191
647-2191 SOCIAL N 0 T F S IChartens Quyon Sympathy
647-2202
647-2204
647-2204 "Country Classroom
647-2204 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION
647-2204 Avis Public notices Public
647-2204 Baptist Campbell’
647-2204 Best
647-2204 c
647-2204 Farm Produce Sr*
647-2204 Hospital
647-2204 Hotel Chez Julie
647-2204 Northern Red Oak
647-2204 Youth Service
647-2205
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Bus
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supply Main Street
647-2205 e Postal Code---------------------- Please
647-2205 INVITATION Students of Pontiac Etudiants
647-2205 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2205 School Quyon
647-2205 Telephone
647-2206
647-2206 / Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
647-2206 Advertising
647-2206 Fair
647-2206 Information
647-2210
647-2211
647-2212
647-2218
647-2218 Equipment For Sale CANADA PROVINCE OF QUEBEC DIVORCE REGISTRATION DIVISION OF MONTREAL Ph
647-2218 Poor
647-2228
647-2231 Frozen Chicken
647-2232 ZACHARIAS GARAGE
647-2233 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake
647-2234
647-2234 PILON GARAGE INC PHONI 64B-BSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
647-2236
647-2238 Motors
647-2240
647-2244 Arena Shawville
647-2244 Ellard Perry 647-2955 William Smiley
647-2249 HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
647-2253
647-2254
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Hodglns* Plaza
647-2260 STRUTTS GARAGE & AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-2261-62 Best Wishes
647-2264
647-2264 Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Pastor Roy Godber
647-2268 TIRE L & M ELECTRONICS
647-2271
647-2291
647-2291 Fair Favourites
647-2293
647-2306
647-2307
647-2314.2xm15
647-2315
647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2335 Sunday School Mornhg Worshp
647-2336 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship Bristol Council
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2339
647-2345
647-2355 Merney Patterson Cru
647-2372
647-2376
647-2376 c
647-2376 Inc Bus
647-2377
647-2377 Fair Lodysmilh
647-2377 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2403
647-2403 Attention Senior Citizens Get Shawville Apartments Phase II
647-2403 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-2414
647-2416
647-2416 c Worship Wiéh U FORT WILLIAM
647-2416 Services éducatifs Educational Services FORT WILLIAM.
647-2417
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED
647-2417 Best
647-2417 Call Nellis Stewart 648-2861 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS L XV FREE ESTIM
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
647-2417 Other Antiques
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC F.
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC General Motor
647-2417 SHENANDOAH Color Jomei Stewart
647-2418
647-2419
647-2419 Department
647-2419 s Postal Code Card
647-2420
647-2420 Council Come
647-2430
647-2430 Best Wishes
647-2434
647-2438
647-2438 School Trustees
647-2444 LnkjSrM Municipal Emergency Police Service
647-2444 0 BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
647-2444 Com
647-2453
647-2455
647-2464 Emergency BERT DUNBAR ENT.
647-2464 M & RFEEDS Quyon
647-2465
647-2465 Limited Offer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
647-2465 Telephone
647-2466
647-2466 2bn13
647-2466 Beochburg Packers
647-2466 Inc B2J4
647-2468
647-2469 SHAWVILLE Visitors
647-2471
647-2472 Full
647-2495
647-2500
647-2500 - Publishers
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Ik Fort Coulonge
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
647-2500 Complete Line
647-2500 Full
647-2500 George Perry
647-2500 Telephone 432-4224 COMPLETED ACCURATELY Telephone 683-2381 VOS FORMULES DÏNPOTS REMPLIS AD
647-2503
647-2507
647-2508
647-2522
647-2525
647-2525 Charteris Color Alain Delon SMALL COLLIE GOLDEN COLour
647-2525 Shawville Methodist Church
647-2532
647-2535 Sunday School Morning Worship A Junor Church Evenng Worship
647-2535 Sunday School Worship & Junior Church
647-2540 / Aurcle Trudeau
647-2545 MOTEL & RESTAURANT
647-2546 Golf Club
647-2550 Complete Line
647-2550 Hodgins Plaza
647-2551 ba27 GARAGE
647-2555
647-2555 c
647-2555 School
647-2555 School Worship Sunday
647-2555 Sunday School Praise
647-2556 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
647-2560 Sunday School Morning Warship Evening Service Wed Home
647-2569
647-2575
647-2575 Shawville
647-2575 Shawville Visitors
647-2579 Elementary School
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Tue
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bible Study Grpe Thu Hxith Group Ot
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed Home Bible Study Grps 8:00pm Thu Yfouth
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed.
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worst» Event
647-2580 Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Servce Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Even
647-2581
647-2589 ers RENFREW/
647-2589 Truckers-Car
647-2597 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2603 Christian Education Hour
647-2606
647-2606 V G
647-2620
647-2623
647-2623 / de
647-2623 ENSEMBLE ENSEMBLE
647-2625
647-2626
647-2626 ShawvWe Bristol Phone
647-2627
647-2627 High
647-2630
647-2631
647-2633
647-2641 FRIDAY Senior Hockey Broomball Saturday journ Public Skating Broomball Gus
647-2651
647-2654
647-2655
647-2655 Telephone
647-2655 Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual OC Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday School
647-2659
647-2666
647-2666 Happy
647-2669
647-2670
647-2670 Cellular
647-2677
647-2677 Best
647-2680
647-2680 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service
647-2684 Annuel GARAGE
647-2688
647-2689
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship 5:00
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
647-2693 High School Seminar LIFE FRIDAY
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Pra.se Bible Study Ffl
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed B-bie Study Fn Student Ministries
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fn Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministre
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministries Toe
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bidle Study Fri Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr
647-2701
647-2701 Mae McCann
647-2719 S Store
647-2721-2722 Hi
647-2727 c
647-2727 CO 1S-20P
647-2727 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2727 Polly Pitt & Moe Larocque the
647-2727 Representatives
647-2727 SHAWVILLE Postal Code Province
647-2727 Telephone
647-2727 Telephone Brief
647-2727 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2731
647-2731 Photo
647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Metal Folding VAPORIZERS Clothes
647-2733
647-2733 /
647-2733 Parts & Service
647-2742
647-2760 V BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch HOBBS FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Main Street
647-2760 c Tel
647-2760 Information Tel
647-2764 11h00
647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
647-2772
647-2772 Electric Unit Heaters
647-2775
647-2778
647-2778 Mike’s Garage
647-2779
647-2793
647-2797 N N /
647-2800
647-2800 BRISTOL A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
647-2800 Charteris Chronicle FULL LINE OF GROCERIES BEER
647-2805 Argus Mazda
647-2814
647-2817
647-2817 ,il Automobile
647-2817 automobile Automobile
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2828
647-2831
647-2842 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc 648-2156 Pontiac Motel» Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions DOHERTY-
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc-
647-2851
647-2851 Bus CHURCH DIRECTORY FREE ESTIMATES Miss Marlene Frost
647-2851 Bus 3:30-5:30 FIGURE SKATING
647-2851 Bus FREE ESTIMATES Shewville
647-2856
647-2868 1 PM Dubois
647-2869
647-2869 Church Services
647-2869 Church Services McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
647-2869 Group
647-2869 Sales
647-2872 Sunday School Warship 4 Junior Church
647-2884 Sunday School & Morning Worthrp
647-2887
647-2887 Life
647-2892.
647-2893 Christian Education Hour
647-2896
647-2902 Golden Age Cm
647-2913 647-2805
647-2918
647-2929 Beachburg Packers
647-2933
647-2933 Police
647-2937
647-2937 H P
647-2938.
647-2953
647-2955
647-2955 Baptist Church WI CHRISTMAS PARLY THURS.
647-2955 c
647-2971 Lutheran Church
647-2973 PILON GARAGE INC 8:00
647-2975
647-2975 0 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
647-2975 Baptist SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
647-2975 Baptist Shawville
647-2975 Baptist Shewville
647-2975 Council SUNDAY—
647-2975 Farm Auction
647-2975 Hotels Soow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evleredo Motors Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers
647-2975 KID SHOW
647-2975 Ladies Shoes
647-2975 Seventh Line
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles S* Evinrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles M-Purpose
647-2981 Maple
647-2S22
647-3
647-3 2
647-3 2 Oil
647-30
647-3000 / 647-3010 Charter Master Photographer FREE
647-3004 Bean Supper
647-3052
647-3083
647-31
647-3106
647-3106 Front St.
647-3106 S
647-3112
647-3114 ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES
647-3121
647-3128
647-3133
647-3145 Com
647-3151 Eighth Line
647-3158
647-3162 TIMBER
647-3166 Full
647-3168
647-3169 Seventh Line social
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins Abbott
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins APT FOR RENT—
647-3194 PLOUFFE GARAGE
647-3196
647-3206 Wool Works - Lalnorie Pontiac Box
647-3207
647-3207 ©te Ltd
647-3215 c
647-3215 Service des Contrats MlnMtère des Transports
647-3222 Atomic Energy Énergie
647-3222Portage du Fort
647-3228 Agricultural Hall
647-3229
647-3238 bjn29 GARAGE & YARD SALES
647-3251
647-3251 Y ACM
647-3253
647-3253 (Home
647-3256
647-3256 Painting
647-3274
647-3283 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-3290 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-32^6 c
647-3305 Shawville Senior Girls
647-3311
647-3313
647-3313 Farm
647-3322 Store
647-3323
647-3328
647-3331
647-3333 Horse Draw
647-3339
647-3339 Equity
647-3339 MacGREGOR Bristol
647-3340
647-3340 Allumettes Island East THANK YOU
647-3340 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-3340 NORWAY Antiques
647-3340 Pictures
647-3340 SHARE CHEZ 106 WINNERS
647-3357 Computer Systems - Sales - Service
647-3366 Strutt’s Garage & Towing Highway
647-3375
647-3380
647-3403
647-3403 Residence L
647-3405
647-3405 24526BJN4 Cemetery
647-3411
647-3416 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-3416 Planning
647-3423
647-3423 Advertising
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH Mr. Roy G
647-3424
647-3441
647-3441 Y
647-3446
647-3449 Service SATURDAY
647-3449 Seventh Line
647-3450 "
647-3452
647-3459
647-3459 Best
647-3459 c Caldwell
647-3459 Sons Funeral Home Sunday
647-3459.__
647-3461
647-3462 Seventh Line TENDERS ARE HEREBY CALLED QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLED
647-34671 Brothers
647-3474 Telephone
647-3477 Oil XH 1
647-3478 / Select
647-3497
647-3502
647-3507 Arena
647-3514
647-3522
647-3526 Farm
647-3526 Farm Lake
647-3538
647-3540
647-3540 Ol Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
647-3542
647-3542 Fourth Line Rolling Acres Since
647-3559 Services
647-3580 for Bristol Mines
647-3586 Farm Auction Livestock
647-3586 Gordon F Witt Presiding
647-3590 Mac
647-3595
647-36 Parish North Clarendon House Richardson Murray
647-3605
647-3606
647-3606 / Ltd 4
647-3606 radio Sa
647-3606 Village Cemetery Committee
647-3607
647-3608 Party
647-3611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3613
647-3614 Manson McDowell b 2bm31
647-3616
647-3616 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
647-3616 Telephone Numbers REAL ESTATE BROKERS
647-3618
647-3628
647-3628 Golf School
647-3628 Shawville Tel
647-3640
647-3640 Heritage Custom
647-3641
647-3645 Wheel
647-3652
647-3661
647-3662 Family
647-3665 2biyi6 Cemetery Service
647-3673
647-3676 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-3691
647-37 Ronnie Hodglne N X 20
647-3700
647-3704
647-3704 Books
647-3704 Shawville Plaza
647-3707 Contact Carson
647-3714 BRISTOL ANTIQUES
647-3718 ShafwviUe
647-3723
647-3723 Hodgins Plaza
647-3723 V Entertainment
647-3728
647-3732
647-3735
647-3735 Telephone
647-3737
647-3745 United Church
647-3746
647-3749
647-3750
647-3751 Shawville b Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS
647-3759
647-3767
647-3786
647-38 Telephone
647-3800
647-3807 As
647-3813 c
647-3817
647-3821
647-3821 Free Methodist UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
647-3821 Lions BEEF BARBECUE
647-3821 Telephone 432-4224 REV.
647-3828
647-3828 Advertising
647-3831
647-3831 Division of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 Division ol Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3841
647-3841 Farm Safety
647-3841 Medical Association Dr CFG
647-3846 Construction
647-3849
647-3852 c
647-3855 Best
647-3855 nd R Thoms
647-3860
647-3861
647-3861 Books
647-3864 Residence Pho
647-3866
647-3877 INN AL S ELECTRIC REG D TEL NORWAY Al Manzoli M El
647-3877 P.O.
647-3881
647-3881 Atkinson’s Sports Bar Hwy
647-3881 INC I
647-3885
647-3885 Prices
647-3887
647-38^8 c
647-3927
647-3927 Special
647-3945 School Board TRANSPORTATION RUNNING SMOOTHLY FOR P.R.S.B.W.Q
647-3950
647-3950 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
647-3961 Clarendon Recreation Association
647-3977 House
647-3979
647-3979 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
647-3987
647-39SO
647-5015
647-5035
647-5121
647-5121 Daniel Tremblay May God
647-5140
647-5162
647-5188
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 0 Office
647-5248 Canada
647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
647-5271
647-5280
647-53
647-5303
647-5306
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 0 Elementary School
647-5306 0 Horse
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 Free Methodist Campbell’s Bay
647-5306 M G CUV
647-5306 Sales
647-5306 Spring Garage Special Futures i Development Corporation Why Jo
647-5332
647-5334y 59
647-5368
647-5368 Wheel
647-5371 Fayor* Real Estate German Shepherd
647-5373
647-5378
647-5378 Wanted
647-5388
647-5400
647-5405
647-5410
647-5413
647-5413 c
647-5430
647-5437 Shop
647-5446
647-5461
647-5485
647-5488 Stephen’s Anglican Church
647-5493
647-5501 Motors
647-5513.1-819-
647-5519
647-5526
647-5555
647-5555 All
647-5561 Maure Guilieni 647-5641 Join Con
647-5563
647-5565
647-5565 Everett McCorriston
647-5565 Everett MeCor
647-5580
647-5581
647-5581 Associated
647-5581 Watch
647-5583
647-5583 Air Conditioning
647-5583 Shoe Shop
647-5585
647-5591 Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie & Myrtle Barber SUN.
647-5603
647-5605
647-5605 FULL
647-5611
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPREU S RAT — PHONE 64B-SSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Baptist FAST
647-5611 c Ib
647-5611 du Fort Council
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Showvllle
647-5620
647-5625
647-5634 Special SI
647-5640
647-5642
647-5644 Committee
647-5647
647-5647 OTC GARAGE DOOR
647-5648
647-5653 X Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
647-5658
647-5661
647-5663 #
647-5664 Hard Water Problems
647-5666
647-5666 Full
647-5666 Ronnie
647-5696
647-5700
647-5701
647-5701 PICARD’S GARAGE T
647-5701 STRUTTS GARAGE A AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-5702
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Carson Ernest
647-5702 Complete Line
647-5702 Lutheran ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
647-5702 Plus
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Youth Bible Study
647-5711
647-5723
647-5730
647-5731
647-5731 Chaps Sports Bar
647-5733
647-5740 Lions Hall
647-5755
647-5760
647-5777
647-5779
647-5793 Mac G RFC OR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED V ORDINATEURS PONTIAC
647-5801
647-5801 Lions Hall
647-5808
647-5808 Shop
647-5808 E & A CARPETS Graduate Please
647-5808 International Co expaning
647-5848
647-5860
647-5861
647-5861 Services Real Estate
647-5889
647-5934
647-5944
647-5959
647-5959 Best
647-5966 Usa Trudeau
647-5970
647-6001 Quyon Ferry
647-6040
647-6121
647-6123
647-6146 For Information
647-6181
647-6215 P P
647-6295
647-6297
647-6300
647-6306
647-6306 Monuments School
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence KOA KAMPGROUNDS
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence MONUMENTS GEO.
647-6307 Business N Lie Evans Bay Hunting
647-6307 Business Pastor McElwain
647-6363
647-6373
647-6378
647-6424 Anne Meehan
647-6482
647-6490
647-6492
647-6528
647-6539 E T
647-6552 Service
647-6675
647-6702
647-6702 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Parish
647-6706
647-6711 Electric Unit Heaters
647-6797
647-6848
647-6895 Cellular Emergency
647-6908 W* Season
647-6941 Picard’s Garage
647-6960
647-6969
647-6975
647-7004
647-7004 Department
647-7007 Cellular Days
647-8121
647-9929.
647-At
647-Bryson Lions Hall
647-Cemetery Service
647-i
647-It
647-M&S
647-On
647-One
647-Portage du Fort
647-the
647.2151
647.36o6
647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
648-2101 Sales & Service V
648-5896 Saturday Bible Study Thursday Mbuth Group Fndey DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE V
664-6125 - Cellular Ventes & Installations & Sales
668,647
683-3 4 Telephone 647-2818
683-3515 Sales & Leasing Specialist Phone
684-5391 Service 432-3704 Sales
699484ba2I Shawville Tel
6th Line Phone 2*iy16 AM JUI Anniversary Memona
7-12 Shswvflle Tel
7-2975
7-2975 7-2475 Rowe
7. Phone
7.30 p.m.—Evening Service Plane Sales & Service P ftlRWCB Tuning & Repairs ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWV
74-647 Service Station & Restaurant
771-7352 Legal Aid
777-1431 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE 648-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
7a Livestock Shipping
7ba31 V1Y GARAGE & YARD SALES Motors
7th Line Clarendon Phone
7th Line Notes Phone
8-Tracks Shewvllie Tel
8. Casselman Tel
8.00 P.M Tel
819)449-2373 Sales Agents
819)647-1934
819)647-1934 th Pontiac Agricultural Society
819)647-2204 & CLARENDON
819)647-2206
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 Y NOTICE... Pontiac Prints
819)647-2669 Prompt Service
819)647-2778
819)647-6110 Hospital KEVIN OATTES
819)647-6123 Environment Week Wholesale
819)647-7007 Call Daniel
819*647*2 204 Postal Code
819-647 3433
819-647-
819-647- Full
819-647- Nation
819-647- United Church
819-647-2007 WAL-MART CORRECTION En
819-647-2074 Home Child Care Service Tebizinian Early Childhood Centre Head Office
819-647-2114 Hilkroot Senior Citizens Home Ream
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Division Pontiac
819-647-2204 c Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-2204 Call
819-647-2204 Call CO <0fO~»
819-647-2204 Call CZ) CO
819-647-2204 Carson Hill
819-647-2204 Division
819-647-2204 Flyers
819-647-2204 Ltd Fort-Coulonge
819-647-2204 Publishers Heather Alberti Dickson Ross Dickson
819-647-2204 Sales & Service
819-647-2204 Th
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Reserve
819-647-2207
819-647-2211
819-647-2228
819-647-2233 CO M PA N Ï
819-647-2325
819-647-2328 c SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE ALARME_ PONTIA FORTIN & LEGAULT ME
819-647-2417-SI9-647-2416
819-647-2430 Full Service
819-647-2434
819-647-2450
819-647-2464
819-647-2526
819-647-2543 12th Line
819-647-2547 Now
819-647-2733
819-647-2733 Murray’s Sports and Automotive
819-647-2742
819-647-2776
819-647-2814 Club Quad du Pontiac FQCQ Randonnée
819-647-2924 Automotive Pads Murray s Automotive 819-647-2236 DRY CLEANER Dry
819-647-2928
819-647-2953
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3168 V
819-647-3306 76 Pembroke St. West
819-647-3306 c JJ NOTICE OF DISCONTINUANCE OF RAILWAY LINE AVIS DE CESSATION D EXPLOITATION DE UGNE
819-647-3306 Hotel Ladysmith Ladysmith
819-647-3306 WALMART CORRECTION NOTICE Men’s Dickies Insulated Bomber Jackets
819-647-3313
819-647-3441 Centre de
819-647-3532 Parts & Service
819-647-3732 Quyon Legion Branch
819-647-3926
819-647-5117 Happy
819-647-5213 Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
819-647-5271 Auto Paris
819-647-5306 c
819-647-5482 Front St.
819-647-5555
819-647-5555 Financial Review
819-647-5581
819-647-5581 Associated
819-647-5614
819-647-5755
819-647-5878 N F Lord
819-647-5889 Fair B
819-647-5922 Independent Distributor
819-647-5984 - Service de
819-647-6363
819-647-6525 & Products Crushed Stone TopSoil Sand
819-647-6528 Farm Supply
819-647-6606
819-647-6640 Hospital 819-647-2211 819-647-2239 Ambulance Police
819-647-6797 Hotel Ladysmith
821-3815 Sales Repairs Service
836-3131 Sales & Service 836-3033
84759b Phone
8c Sales & Service
8COPF SALES CO man-
8th Line Bristol 819-647-5823
9-647-2450
9.80 Legal Blank Ftg Co
926.23 Legal Blank Printing Uo.
9HUAS 0 PONTIAC COMPUTERS - SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS A ELECTRONIC HARDWARE
9Idsmobile Service Chevrolet Sales
9t#f I* Tel
:647-2206 Com
<0 Co TEL
A & B SMALL ENGINE SERVICE JOHNSON MOTORS SALES & SERVICE LAWNMOWERS CHAINSAWS A T VS
À NOTER Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 -
Â-ï Pembroke Kings Cobden Muskrats
A. Bean Tel
A. H. Perry Phone
A. H. Perry PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
A.T.V. Personal Water Crafts Sales • Service
A3 Shawville Tel
AA Cyr Tel
AAA A A A A A A A A A AAAAAA A A A A A AAAAAA AAA Esso Sales Associates RENFREW
AAyers Pumps Tel
AC- COM PUT ERS SALES & SERVICE FI LL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS
ACCÈS À DE L INFORMATION Tel
ACCÈS À DU SOUTIEN FINANCIER PONTIAC ALARM COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE FULL
ACCESSORIES MOTO SKI SALES
ACCESSORIES MOTO-SKI SALES
ACCESSORIES Phone
ACCESSORIES Shawville Tel
Accounting * Bookooping Services HAY AND STRAW FOR SALE Phone
Accounting Auto Mechanics Technician Bilingual Hotel Reception Home Care Professional Sales Secreta
Acme Direct Sales
ACME Distributor» A Sales Co Quebec
AD Sales
Address 647-2555 Postal Code
ADDRESS Postal Code AGE PHONE SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL
ADMIRAL AfPLIANCBS SALES
ADMIRAL APPLIANCES Bristol SALES A SERVICE CAMPBELL
ADMIRAL APPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
Adult Bible Study Childrens Chib Wednesday SALES AND SERVICE
Adult Entertainment CARPET SALES
Adult Entertainment Color Cartoon PHONE PR 7-1621 Dolores Michaels NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance
Adult Entertainment Phone
Adult Entertainment TRAILER SALES
Advance Sales Only
ADVANCE SALES SHAWVILLE JàëùM
ADVBItTIMlNU RATES Legal
Adventure LIVESTOCK FOR SALE Martin Miller
Adventure Phone
ADVENTURE Shawville Phone
ADVENTURES OF TOM SAWYER and Tile Cement Blocks Shawville Phone
ADVERTISING AUTOMOTIVE SALES
ADVERTISING BATHS Legal
ADVERTISING H A UBS. Legal
ADVERTISING HATES Legal
ADVERTISING ItATEfts Legal
ADVERTISING LOCAL SEPTIC SALES & LEASING Plus
ADVERTISING RATES Legal
ADVERTISING RATES Legal
ADVERTISING RATES* Legal
ADVERTISING RATESi Legal
ADVERTISING RATfcflt Legal
ADVERTISING SEPTIC TANK PUMPING AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING
ADVERTISING U XTKH Legal Advertising
Advisor
Advisor and
Advisor Benoit Vezina
Advisor Dominique Leclerc
Advisor Farm Credit Corporation Canada
Advisor Father Tardiff
Advisor Jim
Advisor s Office of Envi-
ADVISORS 647-2141 Postal Code Given
ADVKRTIHINO RATIMl Legal
ADVKRTISINO RATES* Legal
Af Livestock Shipping
Affiliated Real Estate Agent PHONE
Affiliated Real Estate Agent S Tel
After Hours Tel
AFTER S P M. Shawville Tel
AFTER SALES SERVICE EASY TERMS__
Age Children Tel.
AGE PHONE C CP
Aged Sheriff’s Sales Sheriff’s Sales
Ago Sales & Service Cell
Agr Financing Advisor Service Centre of Gatineau Dominique Chamberland Insurance Advisor Service Ce
Agri Land Sales
Agricultural Extension Color Romantic Drama IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL
Agriculture Sales & Service
Agriculture Sales & Service 647-5216 Brvson Anna Sjewart Season
AH Sales
AH Sales Cash
Aide Cat Sales Inc.
AIN PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd 647-2204 BRYSON THEATRE • Auto-Level Circuit MARII.VMfV
AIR COMOmONIM# GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCE* SHAWY1U1 PHONE
Air Conditioning B F Tel 648-5503 P.O.
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE AFPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE Money
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC R FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S PRIGIDAIU APPLIANCES PHONE
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELRCTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE AFPLIANCSS SALES A SERVICE HI - WAY DRIVE
Air Conditioning KOLD DRAFT ICE-MAKING EQUIPMENT - Sales
Air Conditioning KOLD DRAFT ICE-MAKING EQUIPMENT - Sales and Service Fury Salon
Air Conditioning KOLD DRAFT ICE-MAKING EQUIPMENT - Sales and Service JEWELLERS
AIR CONDITIONING Sales • Service
Air Conditioning Tel
Air Conditioning Tel 648-5503 P.O.
Air Conditionné Sales & Installation - Vente
AIR CONDITIONS# GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES 1 SERVICE C
Air Exchangers Sales ¦ Service
Air Exchangers SÏ Sales ¦ Service
Al Bell 613-432-4590
AL SALES A SERVICE.
ALARM COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE
ALARME DISBAR SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCRs TV’s STEREOS MICROWAVES CDs
ALARME DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE
ALBION H TEL PORTAGE DU FORT.
ALEX SZALAY 647-5056 Charter Master
ALEXANDER S Sales & Service Bus
ALEXANDER S Sales & Service Renfrew
ALEXANDER S SALES & SERVICE Shawville
Alexander Sales & Service
Alexander’s Sales & Service
Algonquin College Legal Assistant
ALL FARM MACHINERY Tel
ALL MAKES & MODELS Phone
ALL MAKES & MODELS IUY Phone
ALL MAKES & MODELS Phone
ALL MAKES & MODELS January Clearance Sale Phone
ALL MAKES & MODELS Phone
All-Star Cast Phone IV
ALLARD B A ,ILL BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE
Allis-Chalmers Sales
Allis-Chalmers Sales & Service
Alouette Sales & Service - TeL
Also Line Up Farmers Against Police Ana Auctioneers Motor Car Sales
ALU Ji Tel
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........1-800-567-1280 ...819-647-2211 ...819-648-2141 FIRE DIRECTORY BUSIN
AMC { Sales and Service Jeep LUCERNE DENTURE CLINIC Service 432-3704 Sales
AMC Phone
AMC Sales and Service Jeep
AMC Sales and Service Jeep BB A Auction Sale
AMC Sales and Service Jeep May
AMPBELL Veronica Windle Tel
AN & RLOEDEL SALES
AN IMMENSE STOCK Legal Forms
ANDERSON & TAYLOR ShiwvWe 647-2429 GREER’S FLEA MARKET Shawville SHAWVILLE FOODS Shawville
Andy Griffith Jerry Yen Dyke Phone Renfrew
ANDY S MUSIC SHOP Tel
ANDY S MUSK SHOP Tel
ANFOUS ELECTROLUX Sales & Service BRYSON
Anglican 647-2204
Anglican Church Caldwell Notes COBDEN AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY
Anglican MURRAY PITT Rev. William Knox FORT COULONGE Tel
ANGLICAN Phone
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford 646-2949 SI James
Anglican Shawville Tel
ANIMAL FEEDS REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING COMPUTER SALES H
Animal Livestock Bran
ANNIVERSARY Standard Shawville Rev Q MacPherson 647-2S35 Morning Worship & >buth Church Ewnng Wors
Anniversary Services Phone
Anniversary Services SHAWVILLE Tel
ANNOUNCEMENTS Dec PHONE FOR RENT Hilda
ANNUAL Farm Equipment Dealer PR1NG SALES
Annual Hospital Benefit 647-3521 Dance
Annual St Church Phone Shawville
ANTI & REPAIRS AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR
ANTIQUE REFINISHING & REPAIRS AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING GENERAL CONTRACTOR
ANTIQUE REFINISHING & REPAIRS REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS COMPUTER SALES SEPTIC TANK PUMPING
ANTLERS MOTEL Phone
Apple Sales Apple
APPLIANCE Pontiac Lions Club Tel
APPLIANCE STORE CASH SALES ALL DAY
APPLIANCE STORE All Cash Sales All Day & Evening Centre St.
Appliances Available Phone Ouyon
APPLIANCES FI Tel 648-2500 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE REV.
APPLIANCES IRON RAILINGS & CURBS Tel
APPLIANCES Phone
APPLIANCES Phone 648-5651 Philip & ha Perry New Proprietors WILSON’S CAR SALES Bryson
APPLIANCES Phone 648-5651 PIRIE’S GROCERY Hwy
APPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE
APPLIANCES Shêwville Tel
APPLIANCES Skawville Tel
Apply Post Office Bom Phono 647-3285
APPOINTMENTS - Phone
Appraisal Real Estate Law Brokerage Sales Mathematics Communications
Appraiser Sales
Appraiser Sales Dispersals Antiques
Appraiser Sales Dispersals Antiques - Coins
APPROVED ST SHAWVILLE DEATHS PHONE 128 US
APPUANCES SALES & SERVICE SERVING YOU FOR OVER 70 YEARS Panasonic Technics Maytag Kelvinator Woods
APR Y Farmers Market SPECIAL FALL STOCKER SALES
ARfcA FULL LINE OP PLUMBINO SERVICES FOR SALES AND SERVICE
ARMED FORCES Tel
ARMITAGE S ROYAL SALES & LEASING
Army Blankets AUCTION SALES
ARNPRIOR 106 McGonigal St 613-623-2020 Hours
Arnprior Britannia Yacht Club Nepean • Sailing Club 613-623-5089 613-623-7766 Welcome Ottawa River
ARNPRIOR CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK GMC 55th ANNIVERSARY SALES EVENT August
Arnprior Livestock Exchange MacDonald College
ARNPRIOR ONTARIO CLOTHES SHOPS LTD PONTIAC BUICK CADILLAC FIREBIRD BEAUMONT ACADIAN Phone Arnprior
ARNPRIOR Phone Arnprior
ARNPRIOR SCHEEL’S SALES & SERVICE SHAWVILLE.
ARNPRIOR SPORTLAND PONTIAC MONSTER BUCK HUNTERS CLUB Annual Fishing Derby 613-623-4025 Staye Court
ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED T V Sales & Service
ASC Sales • Service
Ashton 647-3459^4 1-819-983-1056
Ashton Sale Managers Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 Sale Day
ASI IIONS Carson Hill 613-850-0513
Asj^your Service Advisor
Assistant Nurses Association PONTIAC MINK FARMS LTD Tel
ASSOC Phone Campbell
ASSOCIATES CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 Charteris News CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ASSOCIATES LTD Tel
ASSOCIATES Ottawa KIN 6A7 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Tel
ASSOCIATES Phone
ASSOCIATION PHONE
ASTLE SALES Ce
ASTLE SALES Co. Brldgeburg ROYAL YEAST.
Astrolabe Arena Cobden Fairgrounds
Astrolabe Hockey School-Cobden Astrolabe Arena
Astrolabe Hockey School-Cobden Astrolabe Arena Sept.
AT p® Pontiac Gas Bar Phone
AT 1:00 PM PRIVATE TREATY SALES Visitors
AT 647-6123 Final Clearance Sale MURDOCK
AT 819-647-6084 FOR TRUCKING TO RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK SALE BARN
AT F. H. Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS
AT FAWCETT SALES ARENA
AT Gordon William Acres WALSH’S SALES ARENA Wilda Gordon William Acres
AT Morleys Service Station Phone
AT OFFICE 7-2175 Shawville Phone
AT PHONE 29 SHAWVILLE
AT PONTIAC HOUSE PHONE 35 SHAW VILLE Fully Licenced V
AT RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK
AT Tel
AT W.A.S UPSTAIRS PHONE M STORES LTD.
AT W.A.S UPSTAIRS PHONE <0 STORES LTD.
AT Walsh s Sales Arena Osceola
ATHOL DALE PHONE
ATM Phone Cafe Bernard
ATM PHONE BEA POLLITT FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Road
Atom* Team Cobden
Atome Team Cobden II Coulonge
Atoms Team Cobden II
ATTORNEY & LEGAL ADVISOR Tel
AU Sales Final
AUCTION SALE Phone
AUCTION SALES
AUCTION SALES Club CIMENT PONTIAC FRI.
Auction Sales X
AUCTION SALES & FOR SALE
AUCTION SALES A
AUCTION SALES Anglican Hallowe’en Party BIRTHS JAMES
AUCTION SALES Antique Furniture
AUCTION SALES Athletic Sports
AUCTION SALES BEGGAR GIRL’S ROMANCE Oil
AUCTION SALES BER & BER HOME LTD.
Auction Sales CARD OF THANKS Me Onslow
AUCTION SALES Clarendon Dairy Co.
Auction Sales Furniture
AUCTION SALES GEO.
AUCTION SALES High Quality Antique Furniture & Mise
AUCTION SALES Household Furnishings
AUCTION SALES J
Auction Sales M Z ITALIAN PROVINCIAL
AUCTION SALES NOTICE Wins Cahill Shield Coulonge and Canada Life Ins
Auction Sales Prices SO PLAN
AUCTION SALES SAT.
Auction Sales Store
AUCTION SALES T
Auction Sales Used Spreaders
AUCTION SALES X Chicks
AUCTION SALES.
Auction Service Cobden
Auction Services Cobden
Auction Services Tél Auctioneer
Auctioneer Eastern Holstein Sales Inc,
AUCTIONEER REVEL T STEWART RR *• Cobden Ontario
Auctions Inc 613-r4-3363
Auctions Renfrew County Federation of Agriculture Renfrew/Pontiac Livestock Ltd.
AUCTIONS SALES.
AUDET PHOTO STUDIO Appointments Phone
AUGUST 10 PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Shawville Phone
AUGUST 1994 GARAGE & YARD MISCELLANEOUS FOR SALE OR RENT SALES REAL
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs
AUSTIN HUDSON KAISER HILLMAN Sales and Service General Repairs COTIE BROS.
Austin Kaiser - Hudson Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work
Austin Kaiser - Hudson Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service Geneial Repairs - Body Work Hudson
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repair* - Body Work COTIE BROS.
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson COTIE BROS.
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson COTIE BROS.
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson JOHN
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson Mr.
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson REQUIRED FOR Modern Cafeterias R
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson W. T. & W. H. PRIDHAM COTIE BRO
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work WEDNESDAY & THURSDAY AUGUST 11
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body XYork Hudson JOHN
AUSTIN McDOWEI^L Phone
Austin Sales & Service
Australian Wool Sales Lowest
Authorized Dealer)-Sales & Service 1
Authorized Sales & Service
AUTHORIZED SALES CENTRE
AUTHORIZED SALES CENTRE Eff|C
AUTHORIZED SALES CENTRE Two-Station Telephone Intercom
AUTHORIZED SALES CENTRE Protestant School Municipality
AUTHORS & COX IOC CHURCH ST.-TORONTO I D Phone
Auto Sales
Auto Sales A Watch
Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 E & A Carpet Shop Eddie & Angela Jean-Marie Shawville
Auto Service Shawville 647-2261 Quyon Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Pontiac Vacuum Centre NEW LOC
Automatic Electric Sales Ltd.
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY Phone 49
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY Phone Î19J PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Publishers
AUTOMOBILE CASUALTY Phone
AUTOMOBILE CASUAUTY Phone III National
AUTOMOBILE E CASUALTY Phone
Automobile Legal
AÜTOMOBILLE CASUALTY Phone
Automotive Departm TEL
AUTOMOTIVE SALES
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LAWYER
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING ADVERTISING Notaire Mireille Alary
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Mireille Alary
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING ACCOUNTING - BOOKKEEPING
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING ADVERTISING LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING ANTIQUE REFINISHING & REPAIRS GENERAL CONTRACTOR China
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING BATHTUB & SINK REFINISHING VETERINARY SERVICES NOTAIRE - NOTARY
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Edmond Mainville Inc. Pump
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING GENERAL CONTRACTOR ANTIQUE REFINISHING & REPAIRS J&ljatmrille
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING GENERAL CONTRACTOR Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING INSURANCE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE Looking
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. O NOTAIRE
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING MONUMENTS GENERAL CONTRACTOR WELL DRILLING Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Re
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Mireille Alary
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY N
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY COMPUTER SALES REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS C.P.
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY COMPUTER SALES REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Mack MacKenzie M
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY INSPECTOR - APPRAISER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR C.P.
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY INSPECTOR - APPRAISER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Mack MacKen
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Mireille Aluni
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. STS Mireille Alary
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY QUALITÉ VENEER QUALITY VENEER Chêne
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.*
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE- NOTARY II
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING OPTICIAN
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING OPTICIAN - OPTICIEN LOCALS SERVICE
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Renfrew
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd.
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS INSURANCE LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE Looking
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS INSURANCE__
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING REPLACEMENT AND REPAIRS JEANNINE WICKENS MONUMENTS Mack MacKenzie Motors
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING REPLACEMENT AND.
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING SEPTIC TANK PUMPING
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING SEPTIC TANK PUMPING Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd.
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING | MONUMENTS
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING | NOTAIRE
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING | Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd.
AUTOMOTIVE SALES A LEASING Randy Godin Optici Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
AUTOMOTIVE SALES A LEASING REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE
AUTOMOTJVE SALES & LEAS SEPTIC TANK PUMPING INSURANCE Looking
Auxiliary - Shawvilie 647-2147 Agricultural Society Chapeau 669-2228 Thome Recreation Association
AVAILABLE M&R FEEDS MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE
AVIS PUBLIC Phone
AVIS PUBLIC TéL
Avon Sales Representative
Award Winner Lois Hole ADVERTISING AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING SEPTIC TANK
Away Brinkworth Electric Phone
AYLMER A HULL A OTTAWA A Lve Phone
AYLMER RD Special meeting Litchfield Council Phone 458-2044 A CREATION DESTROYED C.C.M. QUALITY Min
B & M SALES & SERVICE REG D.
B & T Dunbar Petroleum Esso Sales Associates Shawville
B & T Dunbar Petroleum Esso Sales Associates Toll Free
B.3 & SHAWVILLE Tel
B.F.M Phone
B.F.M. Phone
B.FM. Phone
BA 16 LQST _ COBDEN
Ba Bristol Tel
BA D.D.S DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
BA L.L.L. Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELLS BAY Phone
BA L.L.L. Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY Phone
BA Phone
BA Phone Fort
BABY LIONS AUCTION SALES
Backhoe Service STONE WALLS ROCK GARDENS Phone
Backhoe Service FREE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES 648-2305 647-2606 ESTIAAATES
Bacon Hogs Sheriff Sales PUBLIC NOTICE
BACON Sales and Service
BAGS SALES & RENTAL OF BAGGERS TILLAGE
Bake Sales Dotted White Marquisette
Bakery BREAD & PASTRY OF ALL KINDS Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS Phone
BAKERY Phone
Bakery Products" Shawville Bakery Phone
Bakery Products" Shawville Bakery Phone 89
BAKERY Shawville Phone
BAKERY Shawville Tel
BAKERYi Phone 89 HOCKEY Mrs. Loretta Stanton Visiting
BALETTA LIVESTOCK EXCHANGE Galatia
Bank LAV Shoes Gleewood Furniture Gleewood R Shawville Phone
Bank of Montreal PHONE
Bank of Montreal Shawville & Quyon Branches Tel
Bank of Montreal Shawville 647-2264 Fax:647-5113 Ouyon 458-2357 Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
Bank of Montreal SHAWVILLE 819-647-2264 OUYON
Bank of Montreal Shawvllle & Quyon Branches Tel
Bank of Montreal — Shawville Legal Advisers
Bank SL OTTAWA Phone SHEPPARD MOTORS Phone
Bank St COURTEOUS SERVICE PHONE
Bank St Prompt Delivery Courteous Service Phone
Bank St. Ottawa Phone CE
Bank St. Ottawa Phone CE 6-5402 Calumet Mines.
Baptist Church Otter Lake Tel
Baptist Cx Shawville Unted Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon United Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon Unted Rev Jm Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Rev Ft Harrington
Baptist Rev Jin Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worsht
Baptist ShawvHle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville Unfed Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim toiyton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Hev Fr Harrington
Baptist Tel
Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
BARBER FARM EQUIPEMENT Shawville Tel
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 Loeb Shawville Shawville 647-2293 E & A Carpet Shawville
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 W.A. Hodgins Shawville
Barber Shop Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
BARGAINS Legal
Barn Painting Roof Repairs MICHAEL McCAGG Tel
Barns Bell Tel
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 75
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 86 Committee
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 86 MILNE
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S- BAY PHONE
BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE
Barrister & Solicitor S Dennis Morgan Virginia Mayo Phone
BARRISTER HI MAIN ITREKT PHONE
BARRISTER S SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE
BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE 86 Mrs.
BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE St
Base Management Tel
Bastien Tire & Sons MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Tel
BAT - Phone
Bath Room Fixtures Phone
Bath Sales
BATHTUB & SINK REFINISHING AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING MONUMENTS
BATTLE CRY—Adult Phone 2-1114 Saturday Morning Matinee CARTOON-O-SCOPE
BAY EMERGENCY NUMBERS Sales & Service
BAY Front St Phone
BAY Front St. Phone
Bay Hospital Auxiliary WE DELIVER PHONE 89 10 BREAD
BAY PHONE 86 CEMENT BLOCKS
BAY PHONE 86 CEMENT BLOCKS
BAY PHONE M DR.
BAY PHONE M GRADUATE MeGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST Any
Bay Rural Tel
BAY Sales - Service Rentals
BAY Shawville Tel
BAY TEL.
BAY Telephone 30 Electrical Contractor Sales & Service COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL Thermo-engraving Shaw
BAY V ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
Beaaerer St Tel.
Beachburg Lions Club Auctioneer ART JAMIESON Tel
Beamish Store Phone
Beamish Store Phone 65$ Dr.
BEAN Business 647-2921
BEAN S FINA STATION Telephone 647-2545 SHAWVILLE.
Bean’s Service Station Bombardier Sales & Service Highway
Bear Legal
Beats Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers McCellodi Choie Sews Sales and Service Hwy S
Beats Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Saws Sales and Service
BEAUCE JUNCTION.QUE Tel
BEAUTY SALON Main Street—Shawville—Phone
BEAVER OATS PHONE
BED CROSS Blood Donor OR 432-2104 FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE SALON DK COIFFURE QU YON BEAUTY SHOP HO
BEDDIN 647-3592 Visitors WelcomeI
Bedroom Group M. HORNER & SON Phone
BEECHGROVE HOTEL Phone Cafe Bernard
BEECHGROVE HOTEL Phone SYD Mrs. Annie McCan Phone Cafe Bernard
BEECHGROVE HOTEL Tel
Beef House Tel
BEEF STEW BLUE & GOLD FANCY PEAS PHONE
BEER Phone
Begins Here 646-7729 WYi AUCTION SALE Notre
Begins Here W 647-5605 Notre
Beige Phone 301J Shawville
Bel Sales
BELA GROCERY Tel
Bell Got Suggestion For Phone
Bell phone Co
Bell Sales Co.
Bell Tel
Bell Tel-
Bell Tel-533.45;
Bell Tel-lent
Bell Telephone Blue Bell) Livestock Shipping SAFETY
BEOD 647-3592 Visitors Welcome
BERLINER GRAM-O-PHONE CO 601
BERLINER ORAM-O-PHONE CO.
BERLINER ORAM-O-PHONE CO.. Limited the
BERLINER ÜRAM-U-PHONE CO 601
Bernina SEWING MACHINE Centre SALES
Besserer St Tel.
Best Cooks Use Aluminum TEACHER WANTED PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE
Best Equipped T V fcB-patr Shop In Pontiac Coanty* SHAW VIL LE PHONE
Best Friend Tel
BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 447-2177 DR.
Best LIVESTOCK Farm
Best PHONE
Best Sales
Best Sales Plan
Best Values For School Opening Phone H3-HJ DR.
Best Wishes Mr. & Mrs. Phone
Best Wishes Only Everyone Welcome & S Shop Early No Sales
Best Wishes Tel
Better Sales
Bey AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Phone
Bhawvllle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL C
BIBCÇ STUDENTS Tel Ihe
Bible Sales Petita Poia SOLEIL Sur-Extra-Fina
Bible Study Telephone 647-2580 Phone
BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone 647-2739
BICYCLES Sales & Service DEALER Sec.
Big Barn Tel
Big Legal Fight
Big Nights Exhibition PHONE
BIG Phone Shawville
BIGGEST SALES EVENToftheyear
Bilingual Auctioneer Ormstown Sales Manager Bill Hooker Sales Secretary Wm
Bilingual Auctioneer Ormstown Sales Manager Sales Secretary Animal
BILINGUAL SALES Person
Billheads Diamond Jubilee Sale Of Clark’s Pure Food Products Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
Billheads Sales & Service
Billheads Sales & Service MAIN STREET
Billheads Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLB
Billheads Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
Billheads Sales & Service MAIN STRUT SHAWVXLLB
Billheads Sales & Service WAIN STRUT SBAWVILLE
Billrile Tire Sales
Billrile Tire Sales A
Birth Services Yard Sales Miscellaneous Cars
BIRTHDAYS Heating Sales and Services
BIRTHS KltRSTEAD ACCOUNING SALES OPPORTUNITY
BIRTHS Phone
Births Room & Board 647-2971
Bisson Legal Advisor Moved
BIST HEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2177
BLADE BOASTS 646-2928 Morning Worship
BLOCK MF’G Phone 172-w Public
BLOEDEL SALES
BLOEDEL SALES Vancouver Calgary Edmonton Winnipeg PONTIAC COUNTY CO-OP MEDICAL SERVICES Hospital-Su
BLUE CROSS TRAVEL INSURANCE Phone
BMW J- SALES PERSON Marian Marks
Board Phone
Bob Gordon Tel
BOB S CHICKEN COOP Shawville Tel
Body Shop & Car Sales
Body Shop & Car Sales Hwy
Body Shop and Car Sales
Body Shop and Car Sales Hwy
Body Shop Phone Shawville
BODY SHOP Tel: 458-2942
Body Work & Painting 819-647-5368 Free Estimates
BODY WORK HOT SPRAY PAINTING FREE ESTIMATES OPEN EVENINGS Shawville Phone
Bombardier Limited SHAWVILLE Shawville Milling Co. Ltd SALES
Bombardier Limited TEL.
BOMBARDIER Sales & Service /
Bombardier Sales & Service Highway
BOMBARDIER Sales & Service Lee
BOMBARDIER Sales 4 Service
BOMBARDIER Sales A Service
BONAIR Sales
Bonded Automobile Sales
Book Sales Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
BOOSTERS • TOWERS Ultramar Canada Inc. Heating Sales and Services
Boots Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers McCulloch Chain Saws Sales and Service QUAILE INSURANCE REG D
Boots Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Saws Sales
Boots Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Saws Sales and Service
Boots Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Saws Sales and Service THE
Boots Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Saws Sales and Service WESLEYAN CHURCH REV.
Boots Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Sows Sales and Service
Boots Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Sows Sales and Service CHOV - RADIO
Boots Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Sows Sales and Service Fort Coelonge Phone
Boots Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Sows Sales and Service PHS Athletic
Boots Lewn ley Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Sows Sales and Service
Born 819-647-5482 CO #
BORN Phone
Borr<xsdief Ltd Tel
Bouchard Sales Representative
Bouchard Sales Representative Also
Bouchard Sales Representative PHONE 647-2720 MENS DEPARTMENT Green Work STANFIELDS
BOUCHARD Sales Representative Tel
BOULANGER & CIE GARAGE 647-3164
Bouquet Invitation Line PHONE
BOX 10 SHAWVILLE PHONE
BOX 10 PHONE
Box Office Tel No
Box S Equity Phone
BOXES Boneless Beef 69 STEW Shawville Phone
Boy Lowe Mowers Pioneer Chain Saws Sales and Service Hwy
Boys Shop A V SHAWVILLE Tel
Boys Cartoon PHONE 33
Boys Department Home Hardware All Cash Sales
Boys Jogging Shoes Casual Footwear Tennis Shoes HODGINS DANCE AFTERWARDS Phone
Boys PEMBROKE SHEPPARD MOTORS PHONE
BOYS Shawville Phone 647-2739 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVlll QUEBEC
BRADSHAW Phone
BRAITHWAITE Principal REPRESENTING MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Phone
Brass 819-647-3306 BRISTOL ,rs~srs-a BRISTOL MARINE & AUTO We
BRAY CHICKS Ford Service Phone
BREAD TEL.
Breeds Represented Visitors Welcome - Private Treaty Sales Viewing Anytime Thanks
BRING Phone
Brinkworth Electric Authorized G. E. Sales and Service
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC Electrical Contractors Phone Shawville
Brinkworth Electric General Electric Sales And Service Telephone Shawville
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC General Store Phone
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC SHUR-GAIN EGMAKER CONCENTRATE Phone
Briscoe Sales
Briscoe Sales Manager
Briscoe Sales Manager 1
Briscoe Sales Manager Authorized
Bristol LIVESTOCK
Bristol 647-3500 Friday
BRISTOL BRISTOL MARINE DEALER FOR FENDOCK ALUMINIUM DOCKS BOAT SALES & SERVICE All
Bristol CALL FOR AN APPOINTMENT Tel
BRISTOL Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Bristol Phone:
Bristol Tel
Bristol - Tel
Bristol 647-2060
Bristol 647-2081
Bristol 647-2435
Bristol 647-2800
Bristol 647-2805
Bristol 647-2805 FOR WINTER
Bristol 647-2805 House
Bristol 647-2811
Bristol 647-3121 FLOWER SPECIAL
Bristol 647-3190
Bristol 647-3306
Bristol 647-3306 SERVICED Bsiding Lets
Bristol 647-3340
Bristol 647-3502
Bristol 647-3502 ENGAGEMENTS
Bristol 647-3502 LONG DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOVING OF MOUSe$ Keith
Bristol 647-3544
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Sit
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Site EXHIBIT SPACE STILL AVAILABLE Contact Ken Kilgour
Bristol 647-3594 Foroit Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol 647-3607
Bristol 647-3607 KING’S COURT
Bristol 647-3607 Mise Brenda Quaile
Bristol 647-3607 MONUMENTS
Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Bristol 647-3607 Revival Meetings PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Portage du Fort
Bristol 647-3640
Bristol 647-3737
Bristol 647-3802 COMPANION WANTED
Bristol 647-3885
Bristol 647-3885 GOLDIE MOHR EQUIPMENT LTD CHARLIE YOUNG TRUCKING Aylmer 684-6197 KEITH & LORRAINE
Bristol 647-3885 KEON
Bristol 647-3885 SHAWVILLE CHRYSLER Shawville
Bristol 647-3961
Bristol 647-3961 XTC BALED
Bristol 647-3S84 Forest Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-5211
Bristol 647-5373
Bristol 647-5373 Sill TVleflOfil GIANT TIGER Hwy
Bristol 647-5402
Bristol 647-5583
BRISTOL 647-5801 BRYSON
Bristol 647-6522
Bristol 647.3502
Bristol 647.3S02
Bristol 819-647-2081
Bristol 819-647-2547 Happy 60th
Bristol 819-647-2547 PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Bristol 819-647-2805
Bristol 819-647-2805 U -
Bristol 819-647-3415
Bristol 819-647-5555
BRISTOL A 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ALL NUISANCE
BRISTOL Appointments Phone 82 PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Bristol Auto 647-2438.
Bristol Auto Body & Garage Tel
Bristol Auto Body - Garage Trudeau s Body Shop and Car Sales Hwy
BRISTOL BRISTOL MARINE DEALER FOR FENDOCK ALUMINIUM DOCKS BOAT SALES & SERVICE All
BRISTOL BRISTOL MARINE ‘Spring Commissioning & Tune-up,y SALES & SERVICE All
BRISTOL BRISTOL MARINE “Spring Commissioning & Tune-up” SALES
BRISTOL BRISTOL MARINE “Spring Commissioning & Tune-up” SALES & SERVICE All
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Dizant Chuch Ofhce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St And ews Knox Bristol Bfcte St
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryaon Immaculate Concoption Rev Ft Mertyn Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark s Comers St AndreWs-Knox Bristol 9 30*n
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Otice 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Oflce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St Andrew’s Knox Brotol
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCwg LUSKVILLE Tel
Bristol Cobden
Bristol Community Centre LIVESTOCK FOR SALE WANTED Public Notice
Bristol Council Auction Sales Contents
Bristol Council Chevrolet Sales
Bristol Council Phone
Bristol Destroyed By Fire Phone
Bristol Dr WALLACE HODGINS Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone
BRISTOL ELEVATOR Phone Queen
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Great Values 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 HOSPITAL POLICE
Bristol Evening Prayer Phone 49 P O Box
Bristol FARM LIVESTOCK
BRISTOL FARMERS CLUB IMlIMimillllllllMIIIIIMIMIIIIMIIiMIIMMIMlIHIIIIIIIIHIIIfIflllti Livestock Shi
BRISTOL FARMERS CLUB / Livestock Shipping
BRISTOL FARMERS CLUB I Livestock Shipping
BRISTOL FARMERS CLUB k-£ Livestock Shipping BY It SHI If
BRISTOL FARMERS CLUB Livestock Shipping
BRISTOL FARMERS’ CLUB AUCTION SALE Livestock Shipping TUESDAY
BRISTOL FARMERS’ CLUB CUSTOM GRINDING AND MIXING Livestock Shipping
BRISTOL FARMERS’ CLUB CUSTOM SLAUGHTERING Livestock Shipping
BRISTOL FARMERS’ CLUB REINKE’S HARDWARE Livestock Shipping
BRISTOL FILM & VIDEO 647-3781 REGISTRATION
Bristol HAMS WEINERS Phone Shawville
Bristol Holes Athol Dale Phone
BRISTOL IWïil BRISTOL MARINE DEALER FOR FENDOCK ALUMINIUM DOCKS BOAT SALES & SERVICE All
Bristol Legal
Bristol LIVESTOCK
BRISTOL MARINE DEALER FOR FENDOCK ALUMINIUM DOCKS BOAT SALES & SERVICE All
BRISTOL MARINE BRISTOL DEALER FOR FENDOCK ALUMINIUM DOCKS BOAT SALES & SERVICE All
BRISTOL MARINE BRISTOL Spring Commissioning & Tune-up SALES & SERVICE All
BRISTOL MARINE BRISTOL ‘Spring Commissioning & Tune-up SALES & SERVICE All
BRISTOL MARINE DEALER FOR FENDOCK ALUMINIUM DOCKS BOAT SALES & SERVICE All
BRISTOL MARINE DEALER FOR FENDOCK ALUMINIUM DOCKS BOAT SALES & SERVICE All
BRISTOL MARINE ‘Spring Commissioning & Tune-up* SALES & SERVICE All
BRISTOL MARINE “Spring Commissioning & Tune-up” SALES & SERVICE All
Bristol Memorial Pump Sales and Service 1
Bristol Mines 647- REGISTERED Quarterhorae
Bristol Mines 647-3357 or Shawville
Bristol Mines 647-3357.
Bristol Mines 647-5517 Road
Bristol Mines Phene 232-1114 Phone HE
Bristol Mines Phone 388 OTC
BRISTOL MINES QUE 647-5271 TEL.
BRISTOL MINES QUE BIRTH TEL 647-3357 DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS MERCREDIS SE
Bristol Municipality Murray 647-2550 Community Centre
Bristol Norway Boy Phone
Bristol Pastoral Charge Res Phone
BRISTOL Phone
BRISTOL Phone 648-2542 otc Ltd
Bristol Phone HE
Bristol Phone Hospital
BRISTOL Phone Hull 770-4151 CARRY PERRY
BRISTOL Phone Id DR.
Bristol Phone SC
Bristol Phone Women’s Prayer Group
BRISTOL Phone-Queen
BRISTOL Phone—
BRISTOL Phone—Queen
Bristol QC JiJ 819-647-3313 RE^IJIT Bristol - Summer
Bristol Quebec Phone
Bristol Quebec Phone 647-2800 Featuring A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
Bristol Rev. Sales
Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunday School Morning Worship SALES
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2336 Sun Mornmg Sunday School
Bristol Ridge SALES
Bristol Rolland Despres Bristol 647-3340 BAY Saturday
Bristol School Board Phone
Bristol School Board X Phone
Bristol School Commissioners Phone
Bristol SHURGAIN Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
Bristol SIGN UP TODAY OOUEST EV’Nw LEXRNING CENTRE Tel
Bristol Tel
Bristol TENDERS LIVESTOCK
Bristol United Church Rev C. Armstrong-Sales B,D.
Bristol United Church Rev. C. Armstbono Sales
Bristol United Church REV. C. ARMSTRONG SALES
Bristol United Church Rev. C. Armstrong-Sales
Bristol United Church RKV. C. ARMSTRONG SALES
Bristol United Church Rkv. C. Armstrong-Sales
BRISTOL UNITED Phone
Bristol Village 819-647-2547
Bristol Village Phone
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department I Luskville Volunteer Fire Department 1-613-225-6035 455-2222 Fir
Bristol | Phone
Bristol, OC Gw 819-647-3313 REFAIT Bristol -
Bristol, P Q Ws Dsllvtr Tel
Bristol, QC 819-647-3313 Hospital Classified
BRISTOL, QUEBEC Phone Shawville
Brlgblesl Legal Light*
BROMLEY Lorle Nelson AUSTIN HUDSON KAISER HILLMAN OPTOMETRIST Eyes Examined Sales and Service Gener
BROMLEY Rev Phone CE
Bromley Shop Foreman Brent Belsher Service Advisor Factory Trained Technicians
Bronze Plaques Fireplaces Kitchen Counter Tops BUY LOCALLY SERVICED LOCALLY T % N TEL
Bros Motor Sales Ltd Sheppard Motors Ltd.
BROS MOTOR SALES Shawville Milling Win Co.
Bros. Motor Sales
Bros. Motor Sales ltd
Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Amprior
Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Cadillac ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING.
Bros. Motor Sales Ltd wore
Bros. Motor Sales Ltd.
Brothers and Sisters b Phone
Brown & Sons Limited PLUMBING HEATING APPLIANCES Phone
BROWNLEE & SON Phone
BROWNLEE & SON* Phone
BROWNLEE KEPRESENTINti MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co OF CANADA Phone
BROWNLEE KKPRKStiNTING MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Phone
BROWNLEE RKI’KKSKNTIXG MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Phone
BROWN’S REPAIR SHOP SHAWVILLE PHONE
BRUNET BARBER & POOL ROOM Phone
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay - Sundy Bass 647-5893 Quyon & Beechgrove-Onslow
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay • Sundy Bass 647-5893 Ouyon
Bryson - Phone
BRYSON CHAUSSURES SHAWVILLE SHOE Tel
Bryson Dam Phone
Bryson e Sales
Bryson Group Squires Phone
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ether 647-3879 5.00
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev H Merlin Ethter 647-3879 Rarehof Ouyon Rev Arm Durant Church CXhoe
BRYSON Legal
BRYSON LIONS HALL Tel
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL CHIROPRACTIC RESERVATIONS Tel
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL LTD CLARENDON HOTEL F. Finnigan & Sons 647-2238
BRYSON LODGE Phone
Bryson Other Parts Livestock Population
Bryson Phone
BRYSON Phone 647-2720 SHAWVILLE
BRYSON Phone 648-5651 Hospital
Bryson Phone Quyon
Bryson Phone St. Bernard
Bryson Que FOREST INN Tel
Bryson Que Tel 648-5929 Ideal Barn Equipment Highway
Bryson Requests Ottawa Navigation A Shawville Phone
Bryson Sales & Service Call
Bryson Tel
BRYSON THEATRE VICTOR Shawville Phone
Bryson United Church DLone 647.3642
Btoie Study Telephone 647-5611 T
BUD " ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Bud ROWAT SHAWVIUE Dr WALLACE HUDGINS Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENT’ST Phone
BUD" ROW AT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including life Insurance Phone
BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Buick Chevrolet Sales
Buick Sales
Buick Sales ~ Service Laying Mashes
Buick Sales ~ Service We
Buick Service Chevrolet Sales
Buick Service Chevrolet Sales N »
BUILDING SUPPLY Phone
BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 456-2830 Quyon PETROFINA CANADA LTD.
BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 458-2830 TELEBEC A
BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 458-2830 TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon - Phone
BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon Phone
BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon Phone 458-2830 ED
Buildings Phone
BULLDOZING Ventes & Installations & Sales M&R FEEDS
BURGESS Auctioneer Cobden
Burl Lenceiter Tel
BURNETT FARM SUPPLY Carried Sales and Service
Burning Furnaces Tel 648-5503 P.O.
BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FULL PRICE PAID FOR EMPTIES Phone
BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME Phone
BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone CE
BUSH PACS Unisex SKI JACKETS........ Cash Sales Only All
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL SALES STARTS AT 8:30 A.M. COMMUNITY GARAGE SALE 1
Business 647-3403 Residence Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING Mrli
Business Center Luxu-Phone
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service SPECIAL SATURDAY STOCKER SALES COBDEN LIVESTOCK SALES
Business Opportunity b 647-3516 Avon Cosmetics
BUTTERMILK Phone
BUYER S BONANZA COBOEN LIVESTOCK SALES
BX Call Bob Fanion Office 647-2223 Home
By Appointment Tel
By Appointment Visitors Welcome Tel
BY Cobden Livestock Sales PONTIAC LOG HOMES RICHARD LAUZON
BY RESERVATION Phone Campbell
BYRON WILSONS GARAGE Phone
C HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
C PRINTSHOP L TD. TEL 647-2205 SHAWVILLE
C Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
C Sales Association mmmm Equity Photo
C. Reservations Tel
Ç.A.C. Realty Phone
C.F. Express PHONE 75 CAMPBELL
C.P. Express CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE
CA Phone
Cabbage Maggots Phone
Cadillac Seville; Tel
CAHILL 647-2126 Church Services ST.
Cal 1-613-236-3138
Cal 613
Cal 647-
Cal 647-3326
Cal 647-3328
Cal 647-3420
Cal 647-3420 Jacqueime Proulx
Cal 647-3673
Cal 647-3673 Professional
Cal 647-3673 Professional "ee
Cal 647-3686
Cal 647-5422 Carolrn
Cal 647-5632
Cal 647-5769
Cal 647-6115
Cal Cummings DISBAR SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S - TVS
Cal Cummings TEL NORWAY Litchfield Summer Festival
Cal Gerry Lavoie PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARASTERS S 80UOT0RS H NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Murray Graham 647-36Ï8 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Oerry Lavoie PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
Cal Pembroke 1-613-735-6960 GEO.
Cal Phone Shawville
CAL Pontiac Tel
Cal TORD SHEPPARD MOTORS Phone
Cal WAX LIVESTOCK FOR SALE
CALCULATORS FURNITURE & COPIERS SALES
CALDWELL 647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
CALDWELL Phone IV.
Calendar Notice Real Estate Cars & Trucks Livestock Miscellaneous Before
Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 Home 647-5378 Cars & Trucks bjn6 FRI & SAT
CALL BONNIE Office 647-2223 Residence
CALL COLLECT Sales & Service
CALL DOD DODS Office 647-2466 Res
Call Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
Call Mrs. Reuben Tubman 647-3106 2xA26
CALL N 647-2539 X
CALL NOW Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
CALL PEMBROKE 1-613-735-6950 PRINTING Z FORTIN & LEG AULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE - NOTARY Q
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Sion QUYON
Call Renfrew 1-613-432-2149
Call Renfrew 1-613-432-2149 Si SMOKE SHOP FEATURE
Call Thk Equity 647-2201 AUCTION SALE COMPLETE LIMB OF FARM EQUIPMENT Lit Tract» M F 972 INC
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 T
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 L.J. Auto Glass
CALL US LES MEUBLES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US W BV SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS IG CUSTO SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
CALL V COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
CALUMET ISLAND Tel
CAMBPELL S BAY TEL.
CAMBPELL S BAY BRISTOL MINES OUE TEL
CAMBPELL S BAY BRISTOL MINES QUE TEL
CAMBPELL S BAY RISTOL Ml TEL.
CAMBPELL S BAY TEL
CAMBPELL S BAY TEL.
CAMBPELL Veterinary Surgeon SHAW VILLE Phone
CAMBPELL Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE Phone
CAMERA REPAIR GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
CAMFBEU S BAY Tel
Campbell Monument Tel
Campbell Motor Sales Ltd who
CAMPBELL S BAY TEL
CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
CAMPBELL S BAY SANITONE Phone 648-5600 Nina ODORLESS CLEANING PHONE
CAMPBELL S BAY - Phone
CAMPBELL S BAY - Phone 646-5600 PILON GARAGE INC.
CAMPBELL S BAY 648-5845 SHAWVILLE 647-3836 MONTREAL 253-1000 ALO/AUSSI AGENT FOR/POUR C.P. EXPRESS
CAMPBELL S BAY Front St Phone 648-5659 Beech Grove
CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
CAMPBELL S BAY Phone 28 HARLAND
CAMPBELL S BAY Phone 28 RENFREW ONTARIO Roofing Specialists Reasonable Prices
CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 75
CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 75 VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO.
CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 75 JANUARY
CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 75 SUPERB STEAK DINNERS *-41 VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO.
CAMPBELL S BAY Phone ZS Motion
CAMPBELL S BAY TEL
CAMPBELL S BAY TEL.
CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE 44S-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
CAMPBELL S HAY DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S - TVS
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 604-12 604-30 PHONE PR
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 604-12 E C. Connelly C.A. Phone PA
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 640-12 Phone PA
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Phone SE
CAMPBELL Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE Phone
CAMPBELL Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE Phone SI.
Camper Units Real Estate Livestock Miscellaneous 0
Campgrounds Sales Entertainers Bus Drivers Maintenance Retail Security Beach Office Photographers V
Can- Livestock Shipping
Canada Farm Credit Corporation Canada PHONE
CANADA INC SALES
CANADA INC SALES
CANADA INC SALES A SERVICE CHAPEAU
CANADA INC Tel
CANADA INC • VINYL SIDING SALES • WINDOWS & DOORS SERVICE
CANADA Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin Hudson
CANADA LTD AND APPLIANCES ANDERSON AND TAYLOR Phone
CANADA LTD Phone
CANADA Phone
CANADA Shawvllle Tel
Canadian 647-5452 International Trade
Canadian Armed Forces All Sales Cash 8 P
Canadian Federation Tel.
Canadian Fur Auction Sales Company Pedigreed MONTREAL Temporary Offices—Windsor Hotel LIMITED Ontar
Canadian Industries 439.32 Legal Provincial Forms
Canadian Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE Phone
Canadian Livestock Feed Board
Canadian National Livestock
Canadian National Livestock Record Branch
Canadian Oil Co Piano Sales & Service Tuning
CANADIAN OIL DISTRIBUTORS PHONE
Canadian Pacific Tel*
Canadian Red Cross Soc-et PC Phone
Canadian Red Cross Society s 648-2144 PHONE
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette 647-2733 Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Petro Pontiac Home Heatin
CANADIAN TIRE Phone 2d
Canadian Tire Shawville 647-2733 John Valu-mart W.J. Hayes and Sons
Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2858 Pont
Canadien Cmr* Church of England Sales & Service MAIN STREET
CANCELLED Piano Sales & Service Tuning
Cancer Research 647-2221 Cancer Prevention SOCIÉTÉ CANADIENNE DU CANCER CISC
Capital Bearing Sales
CAR & TRAILER SALES Frl
CAR & TRAILER SALES OF RENFREW
CAR & TRAILER SALES OF RENFREW New Yorker
CAR & TRAILER SALES OF RENFREW HORNER’S FABRIC SHOP
CAR & TRAILER SALES OF RENFREW LTD THREE Lots
CAR & TRAILER SALES OF RENFREW PF
CAR S TRAILER SALES OF RENFREW
Car Sales
Car Sales & Radiator Service
Car Sales CEMETERY MEMORIALS
Car Sales Edison Brown
Car Sales Ltd anything
Car Sales Ltd Churches INTERIOR PAINTING.
CAR SALES LTD Kitchens
Car Sales Ltd om
Car Sales Ltd Renfrew
Car Sales Ltd Show
CAR SALES LTD Your Authorized Datsun Dealei HOLSTEIN HEIFERS
CAR SALES LTD YOUR AUTHORIZED DATSUN DEALER
CAR SALES LTD YOUR AUTHORIZED DATSUN DEALER KIERSTEAD Accounting Agency
CAR SALES LTD.
CAR SALES Of Renfrew Ltd YOUR AUTHORIZED DATSUN DEALER WEEK
CAR SALES Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Car Sales Renfrew
CAR SALES School
CARCAJOU INN PHONE
Care Equipment Centre MARTINS GENERAL SERVICE Cobden
Care Equipment Centre MARTINS GENERAL SERVICE Cobden
Carey Machinist & Welder Massey-Harris Fergnso Sales and Service
CAREY Phone
Carleton Motor Sales
Carling Avenu* Tel e 72-499*3
Carling Avenue—Tel
Carlton Tel RA
Carmichael’s Grocery Tel
Carnival Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa 237-1876
Carpet Centre Tel
CARPET V SALES
CARS & TRUCKS 647-5857 Phone
CARS & TRUCKS LIVESTOCK
CARS & TRUCKS MISCELLANEOUS LIVESTOCK Miscellaneous - CLASSIFIED RATES
CARS & TRUCKS MISCELLANEOUS LIVESTOCK PROPERTIES BENOIT
CARS AMP TRUCKS ^647.3703
Carson 647-3229 Proceeds
Carson 819-647-3229 • Free Gate
CARSON HH1 613-821-2946 Shrink W-ap for Round Bales Twme-Ptashc and Sisal Round Baler Betts & V Bel
Carson Hill 613-621-2946 NIVEAUX Rivière des OutQouois Renseignements
Carson Hill 613-821-2946 CORRECTION NOTICE
Carson Hill 613-821-2946 CASE
Carson Hill 613-821-2946 FARM AUCTION SA TURD A Y
Carson Hill 613-821-2946 MIDlJVND WALWYN
Carson Hill 613-821-2946 Owners
Carson Hill 613-821-2946 SPECIAL BRED COW SALE FRI.
Carson Hill 821-2946 COBDEN GAL ETTA DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Moffat Fndge
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawville
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawvillo
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 ShawviUe
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shewville
Carson Hodgins 647-3723 Dale Thomson 647-3838 Barrie Murray
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies ..647-2068 Bank of Montreal
Carson Hodgins Phone
Carson Hodgins Phone 351J Shoes Repaired Shoes
CARSON Phone
Carson Ryan 647-2770
Carson s Sales Arena
Carson s Sales Bookkeeping
Carson Shawville Tel
Carsons Sales Arena
Cart Service Sales
Cart Service Total Cart Sales-$
CASCADE ELECRIC WATER HEATERS Tel
Cascade Electric Water Heeter Sales and Service Electric Meeting Specialist Industrial-Commercial-R
Case Corporation LIVESTOCK TRUCKING TO
Case Farm Machinery Dealer VA RM PHONE
CASE Phone
Cash Resort Sales International 1- Windows
CASH SALES
Cash Sales PM Only
CASH SALES H
CASH SALES ONL Y PLEASE J&P Furniture & Appliances W.A. Hodgins Inc. ENTIRE STOCK Home Hardware Mai
CASH SALES ONL Y-NO LA Y A WA YS
Cash Sales Only
Cash Sales Only Pontiac Butcher Shop 185 Centre St.
CASH SALES.
CASUALTY Phone Ilf
CASUALTY SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY Ltd Phone
CASUALTY WE INSURE UNDERAGE CSiVËf Phone
CAT FOOD COLOURED AND PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING WIRE FENCING AND GATES Septic Tank Pumping Sales and
CATALOGUE NAME ADDRESS... CITY/TOWN.. PHONE...... POSTAL CODE RANDY PECK ROY PECK DANFORD LAKE.
CATALOGUE NAME ADDRESS.... CITY/TOWN.. PHONE..... POSTAL CODE RANDY PECK ROY PECK DAN FORD LAKE
CATALOGUE NAME...... ADDRESS.... CITY/TOWN.. PHONE...... POSTAL CODE
CATALOGUE O ARTICLES PHONE 647-2204 Real Estate
CATEGORY B«r NORWAY BAY TEL.
CATERING SERVICE Tel
Catholic Phone
Catholic cemetery Sales
CAWAHA INC • VINYL SIDING SALES
Ca« Essiambres Store 647-3222 or Post Office
CBC Phone
CBOT Ottawa Shawville General Store Phone
Cbw- Brinkworth Electric Electrical Contractor Sales A Sendee LINE CONSTRUCTION RESIDENTIAL COMMERC
CC Marine Gamma Sales Laser Sales ESF
CC Marine Gamma Sales Laser Sales ESF LEPINE’S IWith ARGO
CC Marine Gamma Sales Laser Sales ESP Romain Petit Moteur
Celanese Hosiery Sales & Service MAIN STREET
Celumet Island Municipal Hell Tél
Cement Blocks Shawville Morning Prayrt & Installation of Officers Phone
CEMENT STEPS Assorted Sizes Phone Cafe Bernard Phone
Cemetery Donations Service Announcement Phone 27 Machine Oil
Cent Sales
Centennial Com- Phone
Central Hospital Auxil- per Sales Limited.
Central Hospital Auxiliary LES MEUBLES Tel
Central Hospital Auxiliary • DAN VENDING MACHINES & SUPPLIES • CHORE-BOY MILKERS Sales & Service Se
Central Office Switch Board Opera WILSONS’ GARAGE Phone
Central Pontiac Protestant School Board for N LIVESTOCK FOR SALE LARGE FARM HOME NEAR
CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone 819-647-2937 Shawville & Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
CENTRE EARDLEY Address SALES & SERVICE Shawville
Centre INN NORWAY TEL.
CENTRE Phone
Centre Sales & Service - Accessories • Automotive
Centre St Shewville Quebec Phone
CENTRE V CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
CENTS MINIMUM SOX NUMBERS 50c PER WEEK LEGAL NOTICES
CENTS PER WORD 75 CENTS MINIMUM BOX NUMBERS 50c PER WEEK LEGAL NOTICES
CENTURY 21 MACINTYRE INC 613-266-6224
CEO Sales
Cerebral Palsy Tel
CGA Certified General Accountant ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES AND SERVICE We
CH INN TEL Teddy NORWAY 647-3340 BAY 4<i SWIVEL & TILTER ARM CHAIR Friday
CHAIN SAW Sales & Service
CHAIN SAW Sales & Service SMALL ENGINE Parts & Service FARM
CHAIN SAWS PONTIAC AUTO PARTS INC Shawville Tel
CHAINSAW CENTRE Sales
Chapeau Fair Mainstream Canada Wine Sales
CHAPEAU Tel
CHARGE V KA YS Style Shoppe Phone
Charolais Association SEMI-ANNUAL MEETING & SALE Cobden
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE 111
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS VACATION/ FLORIDA TOUR SERVICE Phone
Charteris Chronicle ELUOTT’S Phone
Charteris Oil PHONE
CHARTERIS Phone SHAWVILLE
CHATEAU LUMBER SALES LTD.
Che-phone
Cheese Sales
Chemical Phone
CHESS TOURNAMENT Telephone Cobden 646-7649 Ifrdey April
CHEVEUX TECH HAIR TECH 647-6373 0 Cficvcutfcc.fi
CHEVROLET - OLDSMOBILE - GEO & Sales & Leasing Specialists Phone
CHEVROLET - OLDSMOBILE - GEO SPECIAL DEAL Sales
CHEVROLET - OLDSMOBILE Greeting Cards Camera Supplies ShawvBJe Phone
Chevrolet - Oldsmobile RENFREW MOTOR SALES LIMITED
Chevrolet Be/ Air Sport Coupe PONTIAC DAIRY REG D Shawville Phone
Chevrolet Biscayne Sedan Phone
Chevrolet Buick Sales Oidsmobile Service
CHEVROLET J PHONE
Chevrolet Sales
Chevrolet Sales V*
Chevrolet Sales 1
Chevrolet Sales 1 Estate Mrs.
Chevrolet Sales Accidents
Chevrolet Sales Barley
Chevrolet Sales Bristol Council
Chevrolet Sales Buick
Chevrolet Sales Clarendon Council
Chevrolet Sales FOR SERVICE
Chevrolet Sales H
Chevrolet Sales Hon Jos
Chevrolet Sales How lient Control Affevts
Chevrolet Sales Interesting Old-Time Happenings Shipments
Chevrolet Sales LI S I
Chevrolet Sales N
Chevrolet Sales N Buick
Chevrolet Sales Pilgrimage
Chevrolet Sales September
Chevrolet Sales Vitamins Ï ;
Chevrolet Shawville Shawville Phone
CHEVROLET TRUCK DEALER Phone
CHEVROLET TRUCKS BARGAIN SALE United Tire Sales
CHEVROLET TRUCKS GENERAL MOTORS SALES A SERVICE 1 FURNITURE.
Chevrolet Trucks General Motors Sales and Service Phone
Chevrolet Vz Ton Pickup PHONE
CHEVY SALES & SERVICE SHAWVILLE
Chick Sales
Chief Larry Perry GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALES LTD SHAWVILLE AUTO SERVICE WEDNESDAY
Children A JEWISH FESTIVAI PHONE DELI.
Children GRANT ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone
Children SALES
CHIMNEYS PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE 648-5SS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
CHINESE FOODS TAKE-OUT SERVICE Phone
CHOICE LEGUME 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB 1.80 BEEF HINDS....... LONG LOINS
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB Ladysmith
CHRETIEN B A D.D.S. DBNTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B A D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 50 HARRY WOOD
CHRETIEN B A DD S DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
CHRETIEN B A,D DS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 HARRY WOOD
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 3D Douglas Moore Furs RENFREW
CHRETIEN B.A. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. D D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. D OS. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. D.D.S. DENTAL SUEGEO N PHONE 64B-SYSS CAMPBELL
CHRETIEN B.A.. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 44S-SBSS CAMPBELL
CHRETIEN B.A.. D.D.S. DENTAL.SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. D.O.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN B.A.. O.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN BA D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN BA D.O.S. DENTAL SUEGEON PHONE
CHRETIEN BA DDS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
CHRETIEN BA.DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
CHRETIEN BA.DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours -8
CHRETIEN GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Aufo — Life Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Fire Auto Life Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE J A Life Fire Auto Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Phone
CHRISTMAS HOCKEY SCHOOL Cobden/Petawawa
CHRISTMAS PARTY Anglican Bazaar Well Patronized Phone
Christmas Party SUver Maple 647-2906
Christmas Service Holy Communion PHONE
CHRISTMAS SPECIALS CAMPBELL’S WELDING SERVICE SUTTON’S Phone
CHRYSLER NEWPORT Phone
Chrysler Outboard Dealer Sales
CHRYSLER S MARATHON SALES
Chrysler Shawville 1-819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawville 647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillel -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillet -819-647-2073 Toll Free
CHURCH DIRECTORY Phone
Church of Cobden
Church Office 647-2764 IlhOO Drinking
Church Office 647-2764 July
Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Church Office 647-2764 July A August Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant
Church Office 647-2764 July A August »T Church of Faith
Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portege-du-Fort Rev LH.
Church Office 647-2764 Otter Lake & Lac-Cayamant Rev Fr Jean-F^ul Rochefort
Church Office 647-2764 U Times
Church Office 647-3950 9:00a.m
Church Otf.ee 647-2764 Lutheran
Church Our Sales and Service Staff
Church School Phone
Church Service Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Church Service ZION UNITED Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Church Services Anglican ERIC SMITH FUELS Phone
Church Services Anglican Phone
Church Services Anglican Tel
Church Services « SHAWVILLE PHONE
Churches Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant 647-2336 Sundey School Morning Worship
CIASSIFIIO A D PHONE FfiS
CIMENT PONTIAC Pontiac High Orange Grapefruit Sales T Campaign
Circle Suspense Drema Tel
Citizen * Radio Ottawa Radio Stations Shewville United 647-2764 Xir Lady of Knock Shrine
Citizens Drop-In Centre Phone
CITY / TOWN... PHONE...... POSTAL CODE RANDY PECK ROY PECK DANFORD LAKE
City Phone VISIT OUR DISPLAY HOME ON HWY
CKC Car Sales
CKC Phone
CL COBDEN CLICKERS
CLARENCE SPARLING T V Sales and Service SHAWVILLE Tel
Clarendon Best Values For School Opening Phone
Clarendon Council Phone
Clarendon Hotel 647-2822 W.A. Hodgins Store
CLARENDON HOTEL Frank Finnigan and Sons TEL;
CLARENDON HOTEL Frank Finnigan and Sons Vinton TEL
CLARENDON HOTEL LIONS COMMUNITY CENTRE Frank Finnigan and Sons Shawville Phone
Clarendon Library or 647-5666 Bean s Service
Clarendon School Board 1 AM ALSO AUK NT FOR Phone
Clarendon School Board Phone
Clarendon Women’s Institute J. C. BRADLEY AUCTIONEER Stittsville Ontario Phone
CLARICA Financial Security Advisor
Clarica Life Insurance Company Financial Security Advisor
Classic Livestock Sales Lanadowne Park Ottawa
Classic Sales Garage Sale
Classic Sales K ffîSSK
CLASSIFIEDS Phone
CLASSIFIEDS Phone 647-2204 Bristol Mines
Clay- Sales & Service
CLAYTON DODS Phone Arnprior
CLAYTON YOUNG Tel
Cleaners Sales & Service
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville Phone 647-2739 P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Farm Forum
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 P
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Pembroke DR.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 RES.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE ShawviHe Phene 647-2739 INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville PHONE
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville SHAWVILLI PHONE 7-3121 Coulonge UCW P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawvllle PHONE
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawvlllo Phone
Cleary Builders Sales Special
Clement Gauthier Tel
Clenwood Shopping Plan Phone
CLINIC Sales - Service
Clothes Best Friend Renfrew-Tel
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" Phone 74-4 Phone 825-1954 BEAN
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND” DR WALLACE HODGINS GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
CLOTHES S RENFREW SHAWVILLE Phone 3B1J EGANVILLE DOW BREWERY LIMITED M
Clothes Shop 819-647-2760 Electronics Sales and Service Roy
Clothes Shop Phone 647-2674
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 GOLDIE MOHR LTD.
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 JOHN LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 BEAN
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760 LIONS CLUB OF SHAM / QQ Dr. Gurdeep
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
CLOTHES SHOP* ETP Phone
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD PHONE
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD Shawville Tel
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD « Shawville Phone
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD • COULONGE BOWLING ALLEY Phone
CLOTHES SHOPS» LTD* Shawville Phone
CLOTHING SEAMSTRESS Tel
CLÔTURE DUMOUCHEL FENCE Drain Cleaning Repairs Ventes & Installations & Sales Get
CLÔTURE DUMOUCHEL FENCE Ventes & Installations & Sales
CLSC Pontiac Auction Sales Pontiac
CLUB Livestock Shipping
CLUB Livestock Shipping See
CLUB Livestock Shipping SUNDAY
CLUB Livestock
CLUB Livestock Shipping
CLUB Livestock Shipping August 21 Pickup Service By Calling Merton Glenn Telephone
CLUB Livestock Shipping SHAWVILLE September
CLUB Livestock Shipping 8.
CLUB Livestock Shipping A
CLUB Livestock Shipping Cabinet Work Carpentry Sash & Door Factory Free
CLUB Livestock Shipping Call
CLUB Livestock Shipping Farm
CLUB Livestock Shipping JUNE
CLUB Livestock Shipping LOGS PAID FOR
CLUB Livestock Shipping Prayer
CLUB Livestock Shipping PULPWOOD WANTED
CLUB Livestock Shipping TUESDAY
CLUB Livestock Shipping WA
CLUB V X Livestock Shipping
Cm* Sales & Service MAIN
Cm* Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
CMC 2GTFK24H2V1557644 GARAGE & YARD SALES GARAGE & YARD SALES FOR INFORMATION ON THESE OR OTHER LIS
CMC Optimum Used Vehicles Shawn McCallion Service Advisor Tim Kyte Service Advisor Stuart Bromley S
CNH Capital Tel
Cnw/Calf Sales
CO CD Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone
CO Legal
CO LTD 647-2526 Hwy
CO R Great Missouri Raid Wendell Cory F PHONE
Co-op Legal Ad-
Co. Council Legal Blank Printing Co.
Co. Inc Renfrew-Pontlac Livestock Ltd.
Co. Ltd Phone
Co. Ltd SALES
Co. Ltd SKI-DOO Sales and Service TeL
Co. Ltd Tel
Co. Sewing Machine Repairs Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
COAL Fairbanks Morse Pr Westinghouse Appliances TEL.
Cobden
Cobden & District Athletic Assoc.
Cobden & District Civitan Club
COBDEN & SHAWVILLE DISTRICT HOLINESS RALLY
Cobden Ag Hall
Cobden Ag Hall Car
Cobden Ag Hall Furniture
Cobden Ag Hall Good
Cobden Ag Hall Kenmore
Cobden Ag Hall MF
Cobden Ag Hall Travel
Cobden Ag Hall We
Cobden Ag Halt Cobden
Cobden Agricultural Hall
Cobden Agricultural Hall Cobden
Cobden Agricultural Hall Travel
Cobden Agricultural Hall Travel Hwy
COBDEN AGRICULTURAL HALL.
COBDEN AGRICULTURAL NALL
Cobden Agricultural Office
Cobden Agricultural Society
Cobden Agricultural Society 1
COBDEN AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY 43 ASTROLABE RD.
Cobden Agricultural Society Auctioneer
Cobden Agricultural Society Hall Saturday
Cobden Agriculture Hall
Cobden Arena
Cobden Arena Cobden
COBDEN ARENA Farm
Cobden Arena Good
Cobden Arena Renfrew
Cobden Arena Sept.
Cobden Arena Travel
COBDEN ASTROLABE ARENA Cobden Fairgrounds Several Households
COBDEN ASTROLABE ARENA Travel
Cobden Auto Supply
Cobden Best
Cobden cemetery
COBDEN Christmas Night DECEMBER
Cobden Club
Cobden Curling Club
Cobden Drama Group
Cobden Estates
Cobden Fair
Cobden Fair AUGUST
Cobden Fair Grounds
Cobden Fair Grounds Travel
COBDEN FAIRGROUNDS
Cobden Farm
Cobden Farm-
Cobden Farmers Market- Come
Cobden Fire Department TLC Petting Farm Open
Cobden Food Bank
Cobden Free Methodist
Cobden Free Methodist Church
COBDEN General Store and Newspaper Plant Destroyed Coats
Cobden Golf Club
Cobden High School
COBDEN Highway Vànety E A. Baron Ins
Cobden Junior Fair
Cobden Ladies Auxiliary Branch
Cobden Legion
Cobden Legion Saturday
Cobden Livestock Bulletin Agricultural Zonage
Cobden Livestock Bulletin Bryson News Feeder
COBDEN LIVESTOCK SALES
Cobden Livestock Sales HULL TEL
COBDEN LIVESTOCK SALES BARN
COBDEN LIVESTOCK SALES NOTICE SPRING BULL SALE
COBDEN LIVESTOCK SALES Sat.
Cobden Logos Land Logos Land Cobden REPEATING Spécial D étê Summer
Cobden Memorial Hall
Cobden Memorial Hall Cobden
Cobden Memorial Hall Dining Room Suite
Cobden Memorial Hall Main St.
COBDEN MEMORIAL HALL Municipal Code
Cobden Memorial Hall Radio
Cobden Memorial Hall Saturday
COBDEN MEMORIAL HALL Stewart
Cobden Memorial Hall STEWART AUCTIONS 24 Main St.
COBDEN MEMORIAL HALL Viewing
Cobden Memorial MaR FEEDS QUYON Hall & Farm Supply Stewart s Auction Services Cobden
COBDEN MRS.
Cobden Musk Pontiac Novice
Cobden Pentecostal Church
Cobden Pentecostal Church Memorial Fund
Cobden Pentecostal Church Saturday
Cobden Post Office
Cobden Presbyterian Church
Cobden Recreation Association
COBDEN Sale
Cobden Sales
Cobden Sales Bam 1
Cobden Sales Bam Stewart s Auction Services Cobden
Cobden Sales Barn
Cobden Sales Barn Cobden
COBDEN SALES BARN Saturday
Cobden Sales Born
Cobden School
Cobden Store
Cobden Sun
COBDEN Travel
Cobden United Church
Cobden Village Immediate
Cobden, Methodist Church
Cobden-Eganville Highway
Coke Lawn Umbrella PIONEER DA YS SIDEWALK SALE PHONE
Coke Sales
COLLARS SCOPE SALES CO e
Collège Heritage GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALE BARN SPECIAL COW/CALF AND SPRINGER SALE FRIDAY
COLLISION c Phone
COLLISION CENTRE TU Kf CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone
COLLISION CENTRE T/ CENTRE DE COLLISION C Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
COLONIAL SALES Co Toronto
COLONIZATION HOURS Phone
Comb Central Tel
Comedy Robert Wagner PONTIAC CLEANERS ALUMINUM DOORS & WINDOWS Sales and Service Mary Tyler Moore
Comer Shop Shawville 647-2419
COMING EVENTS GARAGE & YARD SALES EVERY Saturday
COMING EVENTS GARAGE & YARD SALES WEDNESDAY
Commençai Farm Electrical Contractor Entrepreneur Electricien Shawville 647-2417 J.L. H006INS CO.
COMMERCE - VIE 647-3737 natius Church
Commercial - Farm Wiring Tel
Commercial - Form Wiring Tel 646-5929 Telephone 432-4224 Bryson
Commercial Cleaning Supplies THE EQUITY 819-647-2204 Fax:819-647-2206 Advertising
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENHiCK 647-2467 STAR PAVING & CONTR.
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENNICK
Commercial Industrial Professional Technicians SALES
Commercial Industrial Professional Technicians SALES - SERVICE
COMMERCIAL PRINTING Phone
COMMERCIAL PRINTING Shawville - Phone
Commercial Refrigeration Submersible Pumps Heating & Cooling Complete Sales and Service Lf
Commercial Refrigeration Unit* We Buy Iron and Metals CLAYTON YOUNG Tel
Commercial Refrigeration Units CLAYTON YOUNG Tel
Commercial Refrigeration Units CLAYTON YOUNO TOM FRASER Tel Bo*
Commercial Refrigeration Units CUkYTON YOUNG Tel
Commercial Refrigeration Units Old Address CLAYTON YOUNG Tel
Commercial Refrigeration Units We Buy Iron and Metals CLAYTON YOUNG Tel
Commercial Refrigeration Units We Buy Iron ond Metals CLAYTON YOUNG Tel
Commercial Tire Sales Ltd Canada Inc 132.14
Commercial Work Done SHEPPARD MOTORS SHAWVILLE Phone
Commercial • Farm Wiring Bryson Que Tel
Commercial • Farm Wiring Tel
Community BEST FRIEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVIUE PHONE
Community Calendar Camper Units Miscellaneous Livestock Real Estate Services
Community Calendar FOR SALE HOUSES PUBLIC NOTICE FOR SALE HOUSES NOTICE FOR SALE LIVESTOCK LOST
Community Calendar FOR SALE LIVESTOCK
Community Calendar FOR SALE MISCELLANEOUS FOR SALE LIVESTOCK FOR SALE HOUSES NOTICE WANTED
Community Calendar PUBLIC NOTICE PUBLIC NOTICE HELP WANTED FOR SALE MOTORCYCLES FOR SALE LIVESTOCK
Community Calendar Tel
Community Centre Shawville PHONE
COMMUNITY HOME NURSING SERVICE Phone 648-2382 TESSIER & TESSIER INC REAL ESTATE BROKER
Community Hospital Phone 647-2839 Shawville Shawville
Community Hospital Phone SE
Community Hospital T V Sales & Service
Community LANGFORDS Shawville 647-5700 GROCERY Hodgins Shopping Plaza Main St
Community Livestock Auction Sales
Community Sales Barn
Community Services Centre ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
Competitions Horse Racini — Horse Show Livestock Parade Doc Williams
Competitions Horse Racini — Horse Show Seairams Stake Race Livestock Parade Doc Williams
Compile At Dairy Show Cookery Book Phone
COMPLETE HONDA SALES AND SERVICE Hifhwiy
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bub
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bui
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone Campbell
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Fill
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Fine
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone McMunn
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone Mr
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone New
Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone NOW OPEN DAILY Fine
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone the
Complete Sales & Service
Computer Books & Tutorial Rentals Tel
Computer Sales & Service
Computer Sales and Service
COMPUTER SALES AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY 647-3357 Small Business Consultant Pontiac Grand Prix
COMPUTERS - SALES & SERVICE FULL LINE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS & ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VICTORIA AVE
COMPUTERS - SALES & SERVICE FULL LINK OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS
COMPUTERS - SALES & SERVICE FULL LINK OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS & ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VICTORIA AVE
COMPUTERS - SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS & ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VICTORIA AVE
COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE Fl U. UNE OP RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS
COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE FULL
COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK
COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCT*
COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS
COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS & ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VICTORIA AVE
COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS A ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VICTORIA AVE
COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE IT’LL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS A ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VICTORIA AVE.
COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE KI LL LINE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS & ELECTRONIC HAKDWARK 42 VICTORIA AVE
Computing Sales, Service
Con Phone Aylmer 684-6278
Con SHAWVILLE TEL
Con- PONTIAC HOUSE Shawvllle Phone
Con- Tel
Conception Maniwaki Elementary Namur Intermediate School Noranda School ADDRESS SCHOOL NAME PHONE P
Conception School Tel
Concert Bean’s Fina Service Tel
Concrete Products Limited 1-800-267-0116(613
Concrete Products Limited 1-800-267-0118(613
Conditioner Sales
Conditioner Sales & Installation-Vente et Installation Centre Achat ShawviHe Shopping Centre Hwy
Conditioner Sales & Installation-Vente et Installation Centre Achat Shawviile Shopping Centre Hwy
Conditioner Sales & Installation-Vente et Installation Centre Achat Shawville Shopping Centre Hwy
Conditioner Sales & Installation-Vente et Installation Centre Achat ShawviMe Shopping Centre Hwy
Conditioner Sales & Installation-Vente et Installation Centre Achat Shewville Shopping Centre Hwy
Conditioner Sales S Installation-Venta et Installation Centre Achat Shawvtlie Shopping Centre Hwy
Conditioner Sales S Installation-Vente et Installation Centre Achat Shawville Shopping Centre Hwy
CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE PAUL
CONDUITE Auction Sales
CONE Sales
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Bob Gordon Tel
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME HARDWARE BUILDING SUPPLIES OTTER LAKE QUEBEC PHONE
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Tiree; Nwte Phone
Connelly C.A. Phone PA
CONSEILLERS JURIDIQUES NOTARIES & TITLE ATTORNEYS STARDUST Tel
CONSTRUCTION INC Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
Construction Madness Sales
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE b Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Consumer Contact Tel
Contact -Phone
Contact Alex Cobden Memorial Hall
Contact AUSTIN CLARKE Phone
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Part-time
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Call Cl ASSIFIED ADVERTISIN NOTICE Bungalow
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 CALUMET ISLAND
Contact Bill Welion 647-3904 Ont Qmuifc Free
Contact Buttle Form Cobden
Contact Concrete 647-3366 Electric
Contact Corson Phone Renfrew
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Res 647-2620 Galetta Sales Barn OCT.
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Rif 647-2620 Club
Contact Doug Young 819-647-2742 WAL-MART CORRECTION NOTICE Westinghouse Decorative Solar Carden Lig
Contact Information Matthew Lepack Phone
Contact Joe Laronde Cobden
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Call
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Toll Free
Contact Monette Sales
Contact Mr Sicard Phone
Contact Name Damel-Paui Ryan Contact Phone
Contact Name Damel-Paul Ryan Cooled Phone
Contact Name Dan#-Paul Ryan Contact Phone
Contact Phone
Contact Phone PROVINCE OF QUEBEC PONTIAC PROTESTANT SCHOOL BOARD GRAIN
Contact Pool’s Sales and Service
Contact R DESPRES Bristol 647-3607 Showville
Contact Roe Plouffe Phone
Contact Tel
CONTESTANTS Dental Surgeon CAMPBELL’S BAY Telephone 36 Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Wor
CONTINENTAL LIFE Agent Children s Snow Suits Phone
CONTINENTAL LIFE Agent Phone
Continental Tel
Continental Tel Co
CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Please Print Name Address Signature Phone RETURN
CONTINUOUS EXHIBITS AND SALES OF ARTS AND CRAFTS; HISTORICAL AND CULTURAL DISPLAYS; GOVERNMENT INFO
Contract Co. Ltd Phone Société
Contractor Sales & Service LINE CONSTRUCTION COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL Phone Portage du
Contractor Sales & Service LINE CONSTRUCTION Montgomery
Contractor Sales & Service LINE CONSTRUCTION Phone Portage du
Contractor Sales & Service LINE CONSTRUCTION PRESBYTERIAN Apply Mrs. Herbie Trudeau
COOL CONTROL M 9UWV11E PHONE
COOLING SYSTEM Conditioner Phone Public Notice
Cor Sales Phone
CORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE IMJ JOHN
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 H.l
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 Kojack
Corner Store Phone
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Carson Hodgins Office S
CORNER STORE SHAWVILLE TEL.
Corners Pentecostal Church Phone Cobden
Corners United Church Dead Phone
Corporation du Canton de Bristol FOR SALE LIVESTOCK LOST
CORPORATION MUNICIPALE DU VILLAGE DE BRYSON Tél
Corporation Sales
CORPORATION TOWNSHIP OF BRISTOL ELECTRICAL FIXTURES - FREE ESTIMATES Phone
Corrections The Equity 647-2204 Fax
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2211 D. R. Dods 647-2620 Onslow Elementary School
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods 647-2620 FLOORING.
COSOEN LIVESTOCK SALES
COSTELLO Phone
COTE DU DR- POTVIN DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGIST BY APPOINTMENT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE
COULONOE TEL.
Coulonqe Tel Al
Council 647-3533
Council Phone
Council Cockshutt Sales
Council EQUITY PHOTO Phone SYD There
Council of Bristol BIRTH GARAGE & YARD SALES
Council Onslow North 25c Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
Council Phone
COUNTRY CHANTS" Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Country Spirit RENFREW ARNPRIOR RENFREW HOME ENTERTAINMENT CENTER SCHEEL S SALES
Country Store Sales Two Percent
County Council Miqutes Phone
County Land Sales
County Sales Streets Maintenance Garbage Collections Police Protection Fire Protection Fuel Oil
COUR SUPERIEURE Sales
Courleoui Service Phone
Court House Phone
Court House SEPTIC TANKS Sales and Service TX
Courteous Service Prompt Deliveries RENFREW Vision Specialists OTTAWA Phone
Courteous Service Phone
Courteous Service Prompt Deliveries With CHRISTMAS Phone
Courteous Service" Phone 648-5618 Visitors
COVER CHARGE Tel
Cow Chains Dairy Pails Stable Brooms Curry Combs Stable Forks Hay Knives Phone Chain Slides Horse P
Cowley Independent Beauty Consultant 647-6228 Accredited Master Photographer l Highway
CREAMERY Hodgins Garage Chevrolet Sales Buick
Credit Advisor
CREDIT BUREAU Box SOS Pembroke Tel
Credit Plan Available Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY Phone 28 Avenue School
Credit Sales
CREDIT SALES F CLOTHES SHOPS
Crmrri Com Pump Sales and Service Ci
CROATS & SONS Phone
CROATS & SONS SII.UVVTLLE Phone
CROATS A SONS Phone
CROP ADVISOR HP Ontuo
CROWN DIAMOND PAINTS Piano Sales & Service Tuning
CROWN DIAMOND Semi Gloss Paint GALLON ICE FR ELLIOTT’S SERVICE Yamaha Sales & Service
Crozier Electric Brussels Livestock Ferguson A Kubisheski MacKillican A Associates Valley Sales A E
CRSSSO Planning Advisor Grégoire Ruel and English Services Advisor Gail Hawley-McDonald
Crushing Equipment & Screening Showville Tel
Cryi-tel Palace
Cslumtf Island Hall Lions Community Centro LIVESTOCK FOR SALE IE DERNIER FACE A FACE SHAWVILLE Colo
CThemr MEMORIAL BIBLE PLAN SINGER SALES
Ctnmdimn CmH Church of England THE Sales & Service MAIN
Çue Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 Cedar Post
Cultural Development Agent TRADE-IN CENTRE 613-732-3673 Toll Free
Curb Stops SALES DEPARTMENT OPEN SATURDAYS
Curling Club Tel
CUSTOM Painting & Decorating Expert Paper Hanging For Free Estimates Phone
CUSTOM APPLICATION CONSULTATION SERVICE Renfrew/Pontiac Livestock Ltd.
CUSTOM APPLICATION SERVICE RECOMMENDATIONS PHASE II WAREHOUSE M&R FEEDS MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMB
CUSTOM APPLICATION SERVICE RECOMMENDATIONS PHASE II WAREHOUSE M&R FEEDS MICKSBURG 613-738-3689 PEMB
Custom Bearing Service Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bearing Service Reggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
CUSTOM CRESTING Shawville Tel
Custom Farm Material Sales
CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Phone
CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Shawville Phone
CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Phone
CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Shawville Phone
Custom Wood Doors Furniture & Repairs Tel
CUSTOM WORK Plowing & Discing ANY QUANTITY Wilson’s Car Sales
ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE HARLAND C. WORDEN.
ÇUYON Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
ÇUYON Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILIE PHONE
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2535 July-August Worship & Junior Church
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Wbmhip * Junior Church
D.D.S DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 HARRY WOOD
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 NANNY WOOD
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 448-5955 CAMPBELL
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL
D.O.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
D.O.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 448-5955 CAMPBELL
D.S. DENTAL SURGEON Phone
D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30
D.S. DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL
D.S. DFNTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
D.S. SURGEON PHONE 30 REPAIRS
D0-IT-ALL Construction BUSINESS DIRECTORY WEST END GAS BAR & TRAILER SALES 1
Da Tel
DACC & TUCK Phone
DACC & TUCK Phone
DAGENAIS Phone
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3677 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
DAGO & TUCK Phone
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS PHONE 30 ROW AT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS PHONE 30 STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev. D.
DaimlerChrysler Canada Sales Guild Senate
Dairy 647-2858
Dairy Phone
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2842 Secretarial Service
DAIRY SEALTEST Shawville 647-2858 PONTIAC PLUMBING Garry Young Quyon
Dairy) B & T Dunbar Petroleum 735-5178 Campbell Crafi Michael & Sheila Voisin Esso Sales Associates
DALE Good Will HOWARD MOTOR SALES amwm Si IE Shawville
DALE S FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Westinghouse Sales and Service CASCADE ELECRIC WATER HEATERS Tel
Daly Brothers PHONE
Dal^Sec..Jree^j{oo9 Sales 432-2840
Dancers Entertainment Tel
Dancing & Entertainment Livestock
DANG CHIRURGIEN DENTIST CLARENDON ST.. QUYON 458-2346 SHAWVILLE 647-5271 Life Profiles
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville 647-5271 Shawville Auto Service Shawville
Daniel St Highway 17 PHONE
DANIEL TREMBLAY Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant 647-3950 February July Radio
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647
DAQENAIS Phone
Darlene McCollum 647-3533 or
DATSUN SALES & SERVICE DISTRIBUTER
DATSUN Sales and Service
DAVE MOORE Equity Sports COBDEN
DAVIS GARAGE Fort Coulonge Phone
DAY G-W KARPET KARE Phone
Day Organizing Committee Legal
DAYS SERVICE N CHAIN SAW Sales & Service
day—647-2444 Christ Church
DD.S DENTAL SURGEON Phone
DE CAMPBELLS BAY NOTICE FOR SALE LIVESTOCK
DE COLLISION & Phone 819-647-2937 57,995 57,995
DE COLLISION Vitiori* St. Phone
De Goto Sales and Service Tractors Washing Machines
DE LAVAL Cream Separator 8th Prize WILSONS’ GARAGE Phone
DE NTUROLOGISTE POcR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
DE SEXE PHONE 647-2204 Cars & Trucks JUNGERIEETWJÉO
De Solo Sales and Service
DE SOT A Sales
DE SOT A Sales and Service
DE SOT A Sales and Service Auction Sale—Thomas
De Sotd Sales and Service WkblkyaN Methodist Church Rev.
De Soto Sales
De Soto Sales and Service
De Soto Sales and Service ANGLICAN St Paul’s
De Soto Sales and Service CHRISTMAS CARDS-lie
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service SHUR GAIN Hog Concentrate
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service THE.
De Soto Sales and Service Made-to-Measure Suits
De Soto Sales and Service Moslem Pilgrimage Moslems
De Soto Sales and Service Tenders Wanted Ford Service
De Soto Sales and Service Applications
De Soto Sales and Service Bathing Trunks—Royal
De Soto Sales and Service Black—
De Soto Sales and Service Bristol United Church Rev C. Armstrong-Sai
De Soto Sales and Service Buick
De Soto Sales and Service CEDAR SHINGLES ROLL ROOFING BUILDING PAPER LIME & CEMENT LUMBER MILL-WORK
De Soto Sales and Service Clarendon Circuit Ukv.
De Soto Sales and Service Cold water Oil Wood Stain FOR SALE—One
De Soto Sales and Service Dairy Pails
De Soto Sales and Service DIRECTORS OF FUNERAL SERVICE V^Shawville Oue
De Soto Sales and Service Elmside Women s Institute Ford Service AVTOTRAC—
De Soto Sales and Service ESTABLISHED
De Soto Sales and Service Fancy Table Covers Ford Service
De Soto Sales and Service Fancy Table Covers Write
De Soto Sales and Service Firefly’s
De Soto Sales and Service FOB
De Soto Sales and Service FOR RENT—Comfortable
De Soto Sales and Service FOR SALE
De Soto Sales and Service FOR SALE-A
De Soto Sales and Service FOR SALE-Six Head Onod Cattle One Young Horse
De Soto Sales and Service FOR SALE—A
De Soto Sales and Service FOR SALE—Percheron
De Soto Sales and Service FOR SALE—Two
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Gas
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service MacLean’s Half
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service MARRIED Shell Sealed Gas & Oils Clarke
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Oil Man
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Phone
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils Pacific Trees
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Gas
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Gas & Oils
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Gas & Oils Europe
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Gas & Oils J.P. Wilson Main
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Sprinting Pig Perhaps
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Write
De Soto Sales and Service GEO. H. FROATS & SONS
De Soto Sales and Service Growing Girls Oxfords
De Soto Sales and Service Growing Girls School Oxfords Princess
De Soto Sales and Service Hursley Black Tea
De Soto Sales and Service JOHN McCREDIE MARYLAND RAILROAD TIES Ford Service Write
De Soto Sales and Service Made-to-Measure Suits
De Soto Sales and Service Made-to-Measure Suits FOR SALK—Several Colle Flips
De Soto Sales and Service Mr. Ken McLaughlin
De Soto Sales and Service North Clarendon Pariah Kkv.
De Soto Sales and Service Pentecostal Assemblies Rev
De Soto Sales and Service PURPLE GASOLINE Special
De Soto Sales and Service Roll Roofing Building Paper Lime and Cement Ford Service Leo McNally
De Soto Sales and Service SE Ford Service Tomatoes An Essential Food Shell Sealed Cas & Oils
De Soto Sales and Service SEED
De Soto Sales and Service Shawville Agricultural Short Course
De Soto Sales and Service Teachers Wanted Ford Service Applications
De Soto Sales and Service Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE Each
De Soto Sales and Service Vulcanizing Ford Service
De Soto Sales and Service Western Wheat
De Soto Sales and Service Wheat Midlings
De Soto Sales and Service Write
De Soto Sales and Service X & X E Just Received £ Ford Service Iri Shell Sealed Cas
De Soto Sales!and Service
De SotojJ^ Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Ce» & Oils
De Soto| Sales and Service
De So^o Sales and Service Dr.
DEAD «id DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Ft
DEAN & MERRITT General Merchants Phone
DEAN & MERRITT S ALLEN B.« CAREY Phone
DEAN & MERRITT S D Shawville General Store Phone
DEAN & MERRITT S Shawville DOW BREWERY LIMITED General Store Phone
DEAN & MERRITT S Telephone 649-50 PORTAGE DU FORT General Store Shawville Phone
DEAN & MERRITT Tel
DEAN & MERRITTS Shawville Phone
DEAN & MERRITT’S G. E. Sales and Service
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store Phone 29 BR INKWORTH ELECTRIC Portage
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store Phone 29 Shawville School
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store SHAWVILLE Phone
DEAN & MERRITT’S MHS PHONE 29 GENERAL
DEAN & MERRITT’S SHAWVILLE GENERAL MERCHANTS PHONE
DEATH NOTICE GARAGE & YARD SALES
DEATHS De Laval Sales and Service Mrs.
DEBBIETURI N 81^647-3927 Deepest
DECEMBER Livestock Real
DECORATING BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC Electrical Contractor Sales & Service
Decorative Phone
Decorative Piaster Phone
Decorative Piaster Phone 458-2317 308-1580 Merivale Rd Ottawa
Decorative Piaster Phone 458-2317 P.O.
Decorative Plaster Phone
Decorative Plaster Phone 458-2317 P.O.
Decorative Plaster Phone 458-2317 308-1580 Merivale Rd Ottawa
Decorative Plaster Phone 458-2317 308-1580 Mertvale Rd P.O.
Decorative Plaster Phone 458-2317 P
Decorative Plaster Phone 458-2317 P.O.
Decorative Plaster Shawville Tel
Decorative Rester Phone
DECORATOR Phone
DECORATOR Phone Shawville
DEEP FREEZES Tel
DEERE Sales and Service Quality Farm Machinery Design Makes
Deere Farming Frontiers Phone
Deere LOCAL LADY GRADUATES Singer Sales And Service SALES AND SERVICE Quality Farm Implements
Deere Sales & Service Guest Robinson of
Deere Sales and Service
Deere Sales and Service M #
DEERE Sales and Service Municipal Co poraton
Defects Sales & Service
DÉGOUTIÉRES Galvanisé Blanc Tél
DÉGOUTIÉRES Oalvanlzé Blanc Tél
DELAVAI SALES & SERVICE Your Authorized Chav • Olds
DELIVERY & ESTIMATES PIERRE CHEVRIER SR SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE VALLEY AUCTION SERVIC
Delivery Point SPECIES Phone
Delivery Service Phone
Delivery Service Phone
Delivery Service Phone
Delivery Service Afternoons & Evenings PHONE
Delivery Service HOAD SERVICE A PLOWING Phone
Delivery Service MOST Phone
Delivery Service Phone
Delivery Service Phone 684-3186 AYLMER QUE.
Delivery Service PONTIAC Y0UNC USERAI ASSOCIATION RE-ORGANIZATION MEETING Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SCRVICK S PLOWING Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE & PLOWING Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE A FLOWING INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER DEALER Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE A PLOWING Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE S PLOWING Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE S PLOWING Tel
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE T FLOWING Phone
DELIVERY" RENFREW PHONE
Dell Seeds Inc 819-647-3152
DELUXE CABINET Phone
DÉMARREUR À DISTANCE REMOTE STARTER** KEARNS MOBILE TIRE SALES & SERVICE Oil Change Special
DEMPSEY S LARRY PAQUETTE S Phone
DENNIS LUCAS D D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 HUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS IE* MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 WVI
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 MUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE
DENTAL SURGEON Phone
DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 HARRY WOOD
DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 MILNE
DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours
DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL S BAY Office Hours -8
Department of Agriculture Supervising Livestock Ficldman
Department of Municipal Affairs legal Department
Departments Discount Sales Not
DEPENDABILITY PAL-O-PAK PLEASE NOTIFY LYAL BEAN AT 647-3860 IF INTERESTED
DeSoto Sales & Service
DeSoto Sales & Service SHAWVILLE Shawville
DeSoto Sales & Service 0
DeSoto Sales & Service Shawville COUNTRY KITCHEN
DeSoto Sales & Service / COOL CONTROL
DeSoto Sales & Service ADI
DeSoto Sales & Service Apparel Specialists
DeSoto Sales & Service Kay Woodley Shawville
DeSoto Sales & Service NOTICE RE DAYLIGHT
DeSoto Sales & Service Professional Services Shawville UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE PASTORAL C
DeSoto Sales & Service Shawville
DeSoto Sales & Service Shawville m Church Services
DeSoto Sales & Service SHAWVILLE MU LING COMPANY LTD
DeSoto Sales & Service Thermo
DESOTO Sales and Service
DESPRÉS Sales Representative Glen
DESPRÉS Sales Representative Glenwood Shopping Center Aylmer
Develop Home Front Chevrolet Sales
Dial 647-2444 CO and
Diamond Drilling # Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service
Diamond Drilling # Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service * FIRE AUTOMOBILE - WE INSURE UNDERAGE DRIVERS
Diamond Drilling # Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service Barry Lusk
Diamond Drilling # Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service E.
Diamond Drilling # Duro Water Rumps Sales & Service HARRY WOOD & CO CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Diamond Drilling * Dure Water Pumps Sales & Service QUEBEC LIQUOR BOARD
Diamond Drilling 0 Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service POMTIAC PRINTSHOP
Diamond Drilling e Dura Water Pumps Sales & Service E.
Diamond Drilling e Dure Water Pumps Sales & Service
Diamond Drilling e Dure Water Pumps Sales & Service CASUALTY WE INSURE UNDERAGE DRIVERS EDWIN J. WA
Diamond Drilling e Dure Water Pumps Sales 6 Service
Diamond Drilling e Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service
Diamond Drilling e Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service Barry Lusk
Diamond Drilling e Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service Harry Wood C.A.
Diamond Drilling e Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service Sorry
Diamond Drilling e Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service With Shell
Diamond Drilling e Dvro Water Pumps Sales & Service
Diamond Drilling s Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service Bony Lusk
Diamond Drilling • Dura Water Pumps Sales & Service P.O.
Diamond Drilling • Dura Water Pumps Sales & Service TREMENDOUS
Diamond Drilling • Dure Water Pumps Sales & Service
Diamond Drilling • Dure Water Pumps Sales & Service Bible Campbell
Diamond Drilling • Dure Water Pumps Sales B Service
Diamond Drilling • Dure Water PvnyM Sales 8 Service THE PR BE METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
Diamond Drilling • Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service Barry Lusk
Diamond Drilling • Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service
Diamond Drilling • Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service Ask
Diamond Drilling • Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service Barry Lusk
Diamond Drilling • Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Diamond Drilling • Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service THE FREE METHODIST CHURCH Edwin
DIANE BOISVERT Pete’s Sales & Service 5th Annual Spring Motorcycle & WW Show S-.
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE 647-2691 Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd QUE.
DIED Bristol Busy Bees Institute C. H. CONE GENERAL MOTORS SALES
DIGITAL SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES
Dillon @ 613-587-4839
Dillon Phone Quyon
Dillon ® 613-587-4839
Diocesan Spiritual Advisor
DIRECTOR Y Phone
DIRECTORY FALL STOCKER SALES Including Calves
DIRECTORY Shawville CABINET MAKER Phone
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Fr
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO LIFE P
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Team
DISBAR SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE
DISBAR SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S - TV’S
DISCOUNT SHOE STOP N VI PHONE Shawville
Discussion Group Phone
DISHAK SA TB LUTE SYSTEMS - SALES L SERVICE
DISHAK ATE LUTE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S
DISHAK SATE LUTE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S - TVS
DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS & SALES & SERVICE
DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS - SALES
DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS ALARM | SALES & SERVICE VCRs TV- STEREOS
DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS ALARM | SALES & SERVICE Xa> VCR* TV
DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE
DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S
DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S - TVS
DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S - TV’S
DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S .
DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S • TVS
DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S.
DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR’S
DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE _
DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE _ VCR S - TVS
Dispersai LUSKVILLE Tel
Dispersals LUSKVILLE Tel
Display Ad Sales Katherine Hynes A
Display Advertising Manager Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales Claire Lunam Classified Ads
Display Advertising Manager Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales Richard Wills
Display Advertising Manager Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales Richard Wills Editor Kim Thalheimer J
District Sales
District Sales Manager
District Sales Supervisor S. WYMAN MACKECHNIE Tel
District Taxation Officer Tel
Dittburner & Sons Phone Codben
Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 AYLMER J L P #
Division Phone
DJ A PHONE
Dldsmobile Service Chevrolet Sales
Do Best 613.281.1525
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE GENERAL MOTORS SALES
Dodge & DeSoto Sales & Service
Dodge And De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Gas & Oils
Dodge Auction Sales Auction Sale PAIR OF Morgan
DODGE CRUSADER Brinkworth Electric Electrical Contractor Phone 40
Dodge Dealers Advertising Association Ghkysler Financial CANAL* Tel
DODGE Half Ton Truck DR WALLACE HODG1NS GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Dodge Truck Dealer Tel
Dodge Trucks PHONE
Dodge Trucks STOCKER SALES
DODS V PHONE
Doers Sales, Service
DOES SALES CO US
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
Dollar Sales
DOMINIC BIELASKIE SALES & SERVICE R.R.
Dominion Experimen-.tel
DOMINION HARDWARE Phone
Dominion Lands PHONE BELL
Dominion Sales
Dominion Securities Investment Advisor.
Donald Gideon Service Ultramar Heating Sales and Services Moved
DONDODS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 PHONE
DONDOOS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 Camcorder
DONDOOS MLS u$mo8 Office 147-2466 PHONE
DOO SALES & SERVICE Shawville
DOORS Piano Sales & Service Tuning
DOORS "Sales & Service
Doors & Quality Sales
DOORS & WINDOWS Sales and Service SUGGESTED RETAIL PRICE.
Doors Aluminum & Vinyl Siding Soffit & Fascia Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
DOORS CROWN DIAMOND PAINTS Piano Sales * Service Tuning
Doors Sales, Service
DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone
DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL
DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL
DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE Phone
DOUGLAS MacMILLAN Tel
Dow Downs Sales
DR WALLACE HODGINS MADUAn M«OIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
DRAPER Sales Manager Accessories
DRAPER Sales Manager Accessories Salesman SELF-OILING OUONra WINDMILLS SHAWVILLE FAIR SEPT.
DRAPER Sales Manager Accessories Salesman Tenders
DRAPER Y MA TERIALS Campbell’s Bay Phone
Draw Shawville Tel
DRESS SHIRTS Phone
DRESS SHIRTS • SALES Free Estimates
Drinks Cigarettes Sales & Service
Drinks Cigarettes © Sales & Service Write
Drinks Increasing Sales
DRIVE Shawville Tel
Driving Club Farm Phone
Drop Inn Old Costume Dance TEL.
Drug & Dept Stores Sales Agents; Harold
Drug A Dept Stores Sales Agents; Harold F Ritchie A Co Ltd ,
DRUGS PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE *48-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
Drum & Dance Ttoupe Opening Ceremonies Cobden Fair Variety Talent Show Holstein Show Horse Draw
DRY CLEAMDM Phone
DRY CLEANERS Phone
DU FAULT DISTRIBUTION FURNACES & FIREPLACES Sales and Service Calumet Island
DUAL DUROMETER EXTRUDED WEATHERSTRIP Sales & Service Call
DUNLOP - EVANGELIST Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Dunlop Farm Use Fund CHURCH DIRECTORY Inc • l Phone
DUO Tong Covers Legal Size
DUTIES Phone
E & A Carpet Shawville 647-5808 Rowat Insurance Shawville
E AAOPPEDS Tel
E-Z-Go Division o# Textron Inc Campbell’s Welding Service Tel
E. Sales and Service NOW ON
E. Sales And Service Phone Shawville
E. Sales And Service Portage du
E. Sales and Service Shawville Phone
E. Television Sales and Service Store
EACH WILSON’S CAR SALES OF RENFREW LTD.
Eardley Rd Tel
Eastern Holstein Sales Arena
Eastern Holstein Sales Arena Hwy
Eastern Holstein Sales Arena R.R. 1 Cardinal
Eastern Holstein Sales Arena RR#f
Eastern Holstein Sales Arena RR#T
Eastern Holstein Sales Arena SS
EASTERN HOLSTEIN SALES INC SALES
EASTERN HOLSTEIN SALES INC.
Eastern Holstein Sales Inc. RR2
EASTERN HOLSTEIN SALES MC.
Eastern Ontario Jr. B League Phone
Eastern Ontario Livestock
Eastern Ontario Stocker & Feeder Sales Association Toll Free
Eastern Pentecostal Bible Col- Sales • Service
Eastern Phone
Eastman 613-832-menical Church Services
Eddy Company Tel
Edith Tel-the Municipal Council
Editorial The Equity 647-2204 Fax
Edna & Family- b Phone
Education Advisor
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV A. PICK Tel
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV. A. PICK Phone
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV. A. PICK Tel
EDWARD S PARISH V Tel
EFFECTIVE IMMEDIA TEL Y
EFFICIENT Heating Service CALL 647-5583 Earl Rowe
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD Tel
Efficient Radio Service Phone
Efficient Radio Service PHONE 43 Norris
Eganville Sales Department
Egg EHSusfi Tel HELP WANTED
EJ Massey Ferguson Sales & Service Repairs & Welding Highway
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
EL CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATER SALES
Elections Sales & Service
Electnc Motors Sales
Electoral Lists Phone
ELECTRIC HEAT Brian & Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics SC-A840 Home Purchase
ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES A ND SER VICE We
ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES AND SERVICE
ELECTRIC MOTORS ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES AND SERVICE Shawville
ELECTRIC MOTORS ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES AND SERVICE We
ELECTRIC MOTORS ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES ANO SERVICE
ELECTRIC MOTORS Phone
Electric Motors Sales
Electric Motors Sales and Service
Electric Motors Tel
ELECTRIC SALES & SERVICE BFRIGIDAIRE
ELECTRIC SALES & SERVICE SFRIGIDAIRE BUILDING A
Electrical Contractors Phone Shawville
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS SURGEON PHONE 648.5955
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS O
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES PROMUTUEL THE POLICY HOLDER PHONE SHAWVILLE
Electrl c Electrical Contractor Sales & Service LINE CONSTRUCTION
Electrolux Canada Sales and Service
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Due
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 BRONSON
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 MASSEY FERGUSON.
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phono 647-2515 BASEMENT SALE
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Rhone
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE.
ELECTROLUX SALES A SERVICE Phone
ELECTROLUX SALES A SERVICE.
ELECTROLUX SALES S SERVICE Rhone
ELECTROLUX SALES S SERVICE.
Electronic Fencers Sales & Service AUTHORIZED PONTIAC DEALERS H.I. HOBBS
Electronic Fencers Sales & Service SPRING
Electronics, Inc SHAWVILLE TEL
Elementary School Campbell’s Phone
Elevator I Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
ELLEN MOTEL Septic Tank Pumping Sales and Service ME
ELLEN MOTEL Tel
ELLEN MOTOR HO TEL Morley Hodgins Ltd ü
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL SALES/SERVICE SHAWVILLE Hwy
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL ALL MAKES & MODELS Phone
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Skawvflk TeL 647-2727 Shorty Your
ELLEN PLACE HUBERT McCAULEY JEWELLERS Shawville 647-2818 HENNESSEY’S RESTAURANT Pinnacle Mall
ELLIOTT & SON Phone
ELLIOTT S YAMAHA SALES & SERVICE
ELLIOTTS Pontiac Home Bakery Tel .647-2575
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 Thursday
ELMER RAYCROFT Sales Representative HAYDEN PLEAU Sales Representative E-mail
ELMER S MEAT MARKET Shawville Plaza Phone
ELSHMARG S TOOK FA RMS PONTIAC COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE FI LL LINE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS
EM ESTIMATES Auction Sales DONALD LAVALLEE BARRISTER
Embrun Livestock Exchange Ltd.
Employment Legal Aid -
EMPLOYMENT Reporter Sales Person
Enancm Security Advisor
Energy Beth Gerow 613.720.0155
ENGAGEMENTS PILON GARAGE INC Furniture Tools ROOM & BOARD Phone 648-2332 latenwtieoal Motor Trucks
ENGAGEMENTS Singer Sewing Machine Comp-Sales & Service
Engksh Rev Jkn Peyton Church Office 647-2764 Zion
English Services Advisor
ENLARGEMENTS Sales - Service
ENTERPRISE BOX STOVE 22 Phone
Entertainment Event Sheriff’s Sales
ENTERTAINMENT J Country Home LOW SOCIAL VOTES Tel
ENTREPRISES PROULX Sales and Service WHEN BUYING YOUR PELLET STOVE
entry-647-3106
ENVELOPES BUSINESS CARDS POSTERS WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
EOCI Phone FOB SALE.
Equipment Nantais Tel
EQUIPMENT O’DELL’S JUNIOR BOUTIQUE Tel
Equipment Rentals Tel
Equipment Renteis Tel
Equipment Rentela Tel
Equipment Sales
Equipment Sales # e Fort
Equipment Sales • Service Plans
Equipment Sales • Service Plans H
Equipment Sales 0 • Service Plans
Equipment Sales A
Equipment Sales A HARTLE
Equipment Sales Challenge
Equipment Sales CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Equipment Sales Hydro-Québec Secteur Gatineau Région Laurentides Call
Equipment Sales LA
Equipment Sales Moved
Equipment Sales • Service Plans
Equipment Sales • Service Plans GERALD McKENNY CARTAGE BACKHOESER VICES BULLDOZING
Equipment Sales & Service Gordon Ditlburner
Equipment Sales & Service Shawville
Equipment Sales 0 0 • Service Plans
Equipment Sales A
Equipment Sales A • Service Plans
Equipment Sales Automatic
Equipment Sales BAY Fort-Coulonge Fire Brigade • Service Plans
Equipment Sales CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT COMPTABLE AGREE AVOCAT LAWYER Ultramar DONALD LAVALLEE DENNIS
Equipment Sales COMPUTER SERVICES
Equipment Sales Dee Dee Lepine
Equipment Sales DO-IT-ALL Construction
Equipment Sales INI Farm Credit Corpora
Equipment Sales la
Equipment Sales Les
Equipment Sales LS »
Equipment Sales MÊb
Equipment Sales Mlttlll
Equipment Sales MZz Service Plans
Equipment Sales N
Equipment Sales N I
Equipment Sales NEW YEAR’S EVE PARTY * Service Plans
Equipment Sales OU YON
Equipment Sales OUYON
Equipment Sales P • Service Plans
Equipment Sales P O BOX 69 SHAWVIIXE
Equipment Sales P:
Equipment Sales Person • Agriculture
Equipment Sales PONTIAC ROOF TRUSS • Service Plans
Equipment Sales QU YON
Equipment Sales QUYON
Equipment Sales Quyon Shawville 458-2375 647-3800 • Service Plans
Equipment Sales QUYON:
Equipment Sales QUYON: 458-2451 Toy Quest Home Demonstrations
Equipment Sales S>TZp • Service Plans
Equipment Sales SALES QUANTITIES ARE LIMITED
Equipment Sales Shawville
Equipment Sales SINCE
Equipment Sales Special Stocker & Feeder • Service Plans
Equipment Sales T
Equipment Sales There
Equipment Sales TT* LLOYD HODGINS-Representative YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
Equipment Sales We
Equipment Sales • Service
Equipment Sales • Service Plans
Equipment Sales • Service Plans Le
Equipment Sales • Service Plans MlJt ISil
Equipment Sales • Service Plans MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOC.
EQUIPPED TRUCKS DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S
EQUIPPED TRUCKS Septic Tank Pumping Sales and Service
EQUIPPED TRUCKS" DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S
EQUIPPED TRUCKS‘ Septic Tank Pumping Sales and Service CP 54»
Equity 647-2204 C.B.L. Pirie Shawville
Equity 647-2204 Fax
Equity 819-647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
EQUITY Get Fast Results Tel
Equity Montréal Tel
Equity Of-Phone 75J.
EQUITY Phone
EQUITY PHOTO *4.95 Hospital Auxiliary SALES
EQUITY PHOTO Old Address AMC Weirstead notes Province Postal Code Jeep Sales and Service
EQUITY PHOTOS GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALES
EQUITY Public Notice PHONE 75J
Equity Reporter Cobden
Equity Shawville 647-2204 POLARIS" SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V.
Equity Shawville 647-2204 WELDING^SE RVlCf
Equity Sports COBDEN
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-2500 STORE EQUIPMENT FOR SALE
Equity” STOCKER SALES
Eqxjit Old Tel
ERNIE S ELECTRIC MOTORS ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES AND SERVICE We
EROATS & SONS Phone
ES AUTOMOTIVE SALES
ES Labombard Electric Motors Sales
Essential Services Tel
ESSO AGENT Shawville Tel
Esso Sales Associates
Esso Sales Associates Renfrew Pembroke Shawville Toll Free
Esso Sales Associates Shawvile
Esso Sales Associates Shawville
Esso ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake Tel
EST INN Tel
ET Phone
EU Livestock Notices Yard
EUROPA TEL.
Evangel el Rev Fr John McEligott 646-5868 M* Saturday Mass Sunday Clarendon Council
Evangelist Catholic Women’s League Phone
EVANGELIST Sales Service
Evangelistic Service Midweek DALE S FURNITURE & APPLIANCES SHAWVILLE Westinghouse Sales and Service
Evangelistic Service Midweek LACHANCE PHARMACY Mien* 647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
Evangelistic Service Midweek Phone
Evangelistic Service Midweek SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL SERVICES Phone
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY Tel
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY Phone
Eve Party TEL.
EVENING Free Gift Wrapping KEITH HORNER S SHOP Shawville Tel
EVENING HORSE RAGES Phone
Evening Service FREE METHODIST CHURCH CAMPBELL’S BAY Pastor W.A. Bresnahan Tel
Evening Service Phone
Evening Service Phone Number
Evening Service Tel
Evening Service WEDNESDAY ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rhone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Tel
Evening Worship Bristol Pastoral Charqe Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
EVENTS Y A H 0 SALES
EVENTS YAHD SAlES EÜÜ WlZc Spls
Everett HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES
Everett McDowell 647-3771
Everett Me- Mrs. Herb Robifaille Named Phone Secretary
EVERYONE WELCOME Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
EVERYONE WELCOME INN NORWAY TEL.
EVERYONE WELCOME PHONE ORDERS ACCEPTED PONTIAC PLUMBING & HARDWARE REG 0 Noël Chevrier
Evinrwde Motors and Boats Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Sows Sales and Service
Evlnrude Motors Lew* Boy Lew* Mowers Pioneer Chain Sows Sales and Service
Exhibit Sales & Service
Experienced Banking Service Phone
EXPERT Horner s Garage Phone 350J Shawville Dale Robertson
Express Vu & Star Choice Satellite Programming Sales & Service DUMOUCHEL
Express Vu & Star Choice Satellite Programming Sales & Service We
Exterior PAINTING PAPER HANGING Free Estimates Spring Special Tel.
Eyes Examined Sales and Service General Repairs - Bodv Work COTIE BROS.
F & G DEMOLISHERS Phone
F. & W. Disc Harrow PHONE BELL
F. H Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Imuronce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCO
F.itor Telephone 647.2580 A Phone 458-2432 QUYON Auto Accessories Fhone
Fabric Shop 613-646-7729 Dog
Fabric Shop 647-5658 Wall
Fabric Shop Phone 458-2673 Quyon
FABRIC SHOP Tel
Fabric Shop Tel.
Fabric Shop The Farm Gift Shop "647-3606 Tubmen
Fabrics Shawville Plaza 647-5934
Factory-trained Sales & Service
Fair INN TEL NORWAY
FALL STOCKER & FEEDER SALES
FALL STOCKER & FEEDER SALES ATTENTION LIVESTOCK PRODUCERS
Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622
FAR Legal
Fargo Sales and Service Mercury & Gale Outboard Motors
Farm & Industry PHONE
FARM & UTILITIES SUPPLIES REG’D Tel
Farm Accounting Phone
Farm Credit Phone
Farm Equipment AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Phone Shawville
FARM EQUIPMENT GARAGE & YARD SALES Drapes
Farm Equipment JOHN S. HODGINS Phone
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD t SALES EVERY TUESDAY
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 1-613-432-4831 ST-AMAND & DESJARDI
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD WILSON’S CAR SALES
Farm Equipment Phone
Farm Equipment Phone Shawvllle
Farm Equipment Shawville STORE Tel.
Farm Equipment Tel
Farm Equipment THE EQUITY TEL
Farm Forum Phone Council
FARM PRODUCE 647-3872 Lambert Carpets
Farm Sales Agency
FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Farm Tax Advisor
FARM TRACTOR TIRE SALES & SERY ICI Silice 196V Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
FARM TRACTOR TIRE SALES & SI R
Farm Use Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance S
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Rhone 647-2417 F H. BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Se
Farm WIHng Tel
Farm Wiring Tel
Farm Wiring Tel
FARMERS Telephone 647-2291-2 Rodolph Fleury
FARMERS Ventes & Installations & Sales Call Now
FAS Concrete 647 Motors
FASHION CENTRE Phone
FASHION CENTRE PHONE 46 COBDEN
FASHION CENTRE GEORGE H. FROATJ & SONS PHONE 46 COBDEN
Fashion Phone AM/FM LED Clock Radio Kid-sized Flavoradio
Fashion Shop 647-3746
Fashion Shop Alexander s Sales & Serv.
Fashion Show & Tea Thank Dr. Grant Rogers Bertrand Electric G & S Farm Equipment Cobden
Fashion Show .(613
FASHIONS # PRINTING Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd. 647-2204 PANASONIC ADMIRAL INGUS DANBY HOUSE OF BRAEMORE
Fast Driving Wild Dogs Slay Farm Livestock When Times
Fast Food" W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware Shawville 647-2731 SMWÜ1LLE LIONS CLUB Powell s Auto Service
Fast Phone
Fast Results Tel
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 Phone 423-2770 Bryson SHAWVILLE SENIOR Hockey Dance Sat
Fastball Tournament Tel
Father Brian Allan BAPTIST Phone
Fawcett Brothers Sales Winchester
Fawcett Cattle Sales Arena
Fax 613-433-3591 & Email RLabreque@agl.com
Fax 613-433-3591 & Email RLabreque@aol.com
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Letters
Fax 647-3704 Postal Code
FAX 819-683-3172 CIO SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE FORTIN & LEGAULT ME JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON N
FEATURING GLENDALE HOMES Authorized Sales & Service
Fed Phone
Federal Livestock
Federal Sales
Federal Sales Tax
Federal Sales Tax Credit
Federal Sales Tax Review Committee
Federal Sales Tkx
Federated Women’s Institutes Phone 613-646-2104 Trucking
FEED DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGIST BY APPOINTMENT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE
FEEDER & STOCKER SALE COBDEN LIVESTOCK SALES Monday
Feeder Sale SPRINGER & COW CALF GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALES Wednesday
Feeder Sales Association
Feeder Sales Association CONSIGNMENT SALE Tuas
Feeder Sales Association CONSIGNMENT SALE Tues
Feeder Sales Association Tues
FEEDS & Farm Supply Q^N PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 MICKSBURG
Fence Requirements Sheriff Sales PUBLIC NOTICE
FENCE Ventes & Installations & Sales
FENCE Ventes & Installations & Sales P.V.C P.CV
FERGUSON Sales and Service JAMES WAY Barn Equipment QUEBEC JERSEY CLUB Hwy
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 SHAWVILLE 819-647-2814 M&R FEEDS Avis
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-738-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 QUYON *19-458-2023 M&R FEEDS Farm Machinery
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-738-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 QUYON 819-458-2023 M&R FEEDS Atkinsons Bar
Fester Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Ffcytoo Church Office 647-2764 7:00
Fhe Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
FIBERGLASS PANELS PHONE
FIBRELINE TRUCK CAPS GOOD USED SELECTION SALES
Field Crop Advisor
Field Sales
FILTER QUEEN Vacuum Cleaner Sales and Service
FINA Phone
FINA STATION Mote-Ski Sale* and Service Front-end Alignment SHAWVIUI Tel
FINA STATION MOTO-SKI Sales & Service GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD.
FINA STATION MOTO-SKI Sales b Service
Financial Scanty Advisor and Advisor
Financial Security Advisor
Financial Security Advisor Primerica Financial Services Ltd.
Financial Sendees Ltd Tel
Financial Services Ltd Tel
Financing Available CEDAR HA VEN PARK COBDEN
Financing Available Phone
FINANCING Available Phone Renfrew
FINDLAY STOVES & FURNACES ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES Phone
Fine Furniture " Phone
Fine Furniture Frederick Stafford SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2208 Johh Forsythe
Fine Furniture Phone
Fine Furniture" Phone
Fine Furniture" PHONE 27 SHAWVILLE
FINE PAIR ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone
Fine Qualify Outdoor Furniture TEL
Fine Quality Outdoor Furniture Shawville Tel
FINEST Phone
FINEST Phone Le Magasin Générale
Finnigan & Sons Shawville Phone
Fire Auto Life Obituary Mary Emily Armstrong Baptist Church Phone
Fire Auto Life Phone
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 458-2830 Head Office -P.O.
FIRE AUTO THEFT MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Heating Sales and Services
Fire Auto — Life Phone
Fire Department « 647-6444 Volunteer Fire Department A -V
Fire Department 647-2239 Office Hours
Fire Department 647-5291 648-2270 Fire Chief
Fire Department Portage-du-Fort Volunteer Fire Department 458-2222 647-5607 Fire Chief
Fire Department Tel
FIRE FOREST FIRE..... QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL POLICE PHONE
Fire Hall Public Notices AUCTION SALES
Fire Insurance N MOVING Phone
FIRE Office Tel
FIRE Phone
Fire Prevention Phone
FIRE Telephone: 647-2733 Automotive & Garage:
FIREPLACES Sales and Service Calumet Island
First Rotary Club Luncheon J. C. BRADLEY AUCTIONEER Stittsville Ontario Phone
FISHING TACKLE & WORMS HELLCATS Paradise Hunters Association PLUS PHONE
Flint Engineer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tai 647-2764 Morning Worsh
FLORIDA GRAPEFRUIT Crisp Juicy MdNTOSH APPLES Phone
FLOWER SEEDS LAWNmnAMLDIN Phone
FLOWER SEEDS Tel
Flower Shop Phone
FLOWERS & VEGETABLE PLANTS Phone
Flowers 647-3583
FLOWERS S VEGETABLE PLANTS Phone
Flyers A Small Iblume Laser Printing Phone
Flyers A Small Vblume Laser Pnming Phone
Fndoy Zion Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE
Fontenelle Phone Cafe Bernard
Fontlac School Board Tel.
Food BANQUET FACILITIES TAKE-OUT PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
Food BANQUET FACILITIES TAKE-OUT Sales
FOOD Phone Ottawa
FOOT COUtONtE Tel
Footwear Sales Dominion Stores
Footwear Sales V FOU
Footwear Team Jackets and Sweaters Phone
FOR Sinçer Sales And Service
FOR RENT Mrs. B Ayearst Quyon Tel I05W2 49585b ELECTRIC SHEEP SHEARERS
FOR RENT Phone Renfrew
FOR RENT Phone Shawville
FOR RENT Sales
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Phone
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Phone
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Phone At
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Shawville THE EQUITY Phone
Ford - Mercury Dealer 647-2721
FORD - MERCURY Dealer Tel
FORD CONVERTIBLE Pair SECOND FLOOR PHONE
FORD Country Squire LTD Phone
Ford Dealers Phone
FORD FAIRLANE V8 AUTO 647-2994 KENMORE ZIG-ZAG SEWING
Ford Farm and Industrial Equipment Sales and Service
Ford Flex Kanata Ford Sales Ltd.
FORD LTD CROWN VICTORIA FORD RANGER Phone
Ford Motor Sales ; Frost
Ford Motor Sales ; Frost & Wood
Ford Motor Sales ; Frost A Wood
Ford Phone
Ford Sales McAllister Sales & Service
Ford Sales Ltd.
Ford Service Phone
Ford Service Phone 64-J.
Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils SPECIAL SALES
FORD TRUCKS Visitors Welcome SHAWVILLE PHONE
Ford-Mercury Sales Ltd.
Foreman For Service Phone
Foremost Farm Sales Agency
Forest Inn By IRIS SMITH Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
FOREST INN INDUSTRIAL V - BELTS Tel
FOREST INN Live Bait Appât Vivant Tel
FOREST INN Shawville Community Center Tel
FOREST INN Tel
FOREST INN Tel Bryson
FOREST ROADS PONTIAC PARABOLICS SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S
Form Wiring Tel
FORT COULONGE Pontiac School Board Tél
FORT COULONGE Pontiac School Board Tel.
Fort-Coulonge GROCERY Tel
FORTIN & LEGAULT TEL
FOUND CARS & TRUCKS s@5i«sssr 647-2457.
Found REPAIR WORK PHONE
FOUNDATION Dodge & DeSoto Sales & Service Miss Marilyn Grant
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins NOW 647-3841 MONUMENTS BUILDING CENTRE McCann & Sons Ltd .
FOUNDATIONS Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Free Methodist Campbell
FR0A15 & SONS Fort Coulonge Phone
FR0ATÎ & SONS DAVIS GARAGE Phone
FRANCIS KELLY Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
FRASER S CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
FRASERS GENERAL MOTORS SALES
FRED CLOW Telephone 647-2611 PONT!A C PRINTSH0P L TD.
FREE 647-2606 Telephone 432-4224 ESTIMATES
FREE 648-2305 Telephone 432-4224 647-2606 ESTIMATES
Free Consultation TEL
FREE DELIVERY SINCE* SALES AND SERVICE
FREE ESTIMATES PHONE
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 INN NORWAY
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Social Planning Counci
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donne#y
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donneiy
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnety
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ShawviHe
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showviiie
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 SEPTIC TANK PUMPING MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES PONTIAC PLUMBING & HEATING TEL.
Free Estimates PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
FREE ESTIMATES Rhone 647-2417 Service
FREE ESTIMATES TEL.
FREE ESTIMATES X Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ETUft Free PHONE
FREE HOME DEMONSTRATION Phone MARY S SEWING CENTRE
FREE Mobile Service CHEZ LES CONCESSIONNAIRES CHRYSLER DODGE PLYMOUTH DE VOTRE RÉGION Tel
FREE PICK-UP AND DELIVERY PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS - PHONE
FREE TRANSPORTATION Tel
FRENCH BAPTIST CHURCH OTTER LAKE Phone
FRENCH COURSE Phone Horse Draw
FRIDAY Opposite New Post Office Shawville Tel
FRIDAYS Phene 647-M21 SHAWVIUI
FRIDAYS Phone
FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES
FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE CHAPEAU HOTEL Ron McMunn
FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE EDGAR L ALLARD B
Frigidaire Electric Phone 128 SHAWVILLE FOR SALE— Electric Refrigerator
Frigidaire Sales and Service Pontiac Lions Phone
FRO ATS & SONS Phone
FROÀT8 & SONS Phone
FROATJ & SONS 5-Year GUARANTEE Shawville Phone
FROATS & SONS Shawville Phone
FROATS & SONS > PONTIAC DAIRY RED D WO- DIAL HE MEM Phone
Froats & Sons Ltd BUILDING SUPPLY Phone
Froats & Sons Ltd FREE ESTIMATES Tel
FROATS & SONS LTD JL CIMITIIY 121 ARGYIE ST S PHONE
FROATS & SONS Phone
FROATS & SONS PHONE 64 SHAWVILLE
FROATS & SONS PHONE 64 SHAWVILLE Be
FROATS & SONS Tel
FROATS A SONS GENERAL INSURANCE Phone IH CALL CAMPBELL
FROATS A SONS Phone
FROATS Sc SONS Phone
Froment Bryson Tel
Froment Bryson Tel 1137xo10
Froment Bryson Tel 644-3347 NOTICE OP DEPOSIT OP TNI VALUATION ROLL NO TRESPASSING X
Front End Loader & Backhoe” LORNIE ROONEY Shawville Shawville Phone
Front Phone
Front St E. Phone
FRONTS & SONS Phone
Frost & Wood Legal
FRUIT MART NEW PHONE NUMBER
FT Good Pine Logs Phone
Ftnanoel Security Advisor
FUEL EQUIPMENT SALES
Fuel Oil Customer 5MAWVIUC PHONE 447.1577
Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 KELLEHER TAXI BEAN
Funeral ser- Carson Hill 613-821-2946 Owners
Funeral Service Shawville Phone
Funeral Service Phone
FUNERAL SERVICE Phone Maryland Prayer Service
Funeral Service Quebec Phone
Furnace / Water Heater Sales
Furnace Oil Cu,turners HOMEUTE CHAIN SAWS SALES S SERVICE FINA
Furnace Oil Cuitomers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES
Furnace Oil Customers HOMED TE CHAIN SAWS SALES A SERVICE FNA HAaVIfTSB
Furnace Oil Customers HOMEDTE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE Wm
Furnace Oil Customers HOMEDTE CHAIN SAWS SALES 1
Furnace Oil Customers HOMEL ITE CHAIN SAWS SALES
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE 1
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE 1 Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE 8:00
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE 8:00 p.m. Service ROMAN
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE 9:45
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE A CASH-$
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE Community Centre
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE FNA
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE KABVirtl
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE NA 1
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE SHAWVILLE MILLING
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE Where Mrs Whelley Lives FINA
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES 4 SERVICE
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES A SERVICE
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES A SERVICE Margaret Sherren
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES B SERVICE
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES E SERVICE
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES S SERVICE
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES S SERVICE 25 CATTLE
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES S SERVICE 9
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES S SERVICE Valle
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES S SERVICE Wm
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITS CHAIN SAWS SALES A SERVICE Technical the
Furnace Oil Customers HOMEUTE CHAIN SAWS SALES
Furnace Oil Customers HOMEUTE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE
Furnace Oil Customers HOMEUTE CHAIN SAWS SALES A SERVICE FINA
Furnace Oil Customers HOMEUTE CHAIN SAWS SALES A SERVICE MOUNTAIN VIEW
Furnace Oil Customers HOMEUTE CHAIN SAWS SALES A SERVICE UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELLS CENTRE
Furnace Oil Customers HOMEUTE CHAIN SAWS SALES S SERVICE
Furnace Oil Customers HOMFLITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LIMITED Phone
Furnace Oil Customers HOMttITE CHAIN SAWS SALES S SERVICE FORT
Furnace Oil Customers KOMEUTE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE BIG St. ON NAaVtSTt
Furnace Oil Customers NOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES S SERVICE
Furnace Oil Customer» HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES A SERVICE Campbell
Furnace Oil Cwtomers HOMEUTE CHAIN SAWS SALES S SERVICE
Furnace Sales & Installation • Cleaning & Repairs • Duct Work
Furnace Sales & Installation • Cleaning & Repairs • Duct Work • Insurance Contracts
FURNACE SALES & SERVICE
Furnace Sales and Installation RESTAURANT Closed Dec.
Furnace Service Far Our Customers Phone
Furnace Service Per Our Customers Phone
FURNITURE Phone
FURNITURE & APPLIANCE STORE CASH SALES ALL DAY A
FURNITURE & APPLIANCE STORE NORWAY TEL.
FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Phone
Furniture & Appliances Hedgins Plaza Tel
FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Tel
Furniture & Appliances W.A. Hodgins Store Hodgins Plaza Tel
Furniture & Appliances ® Hedging Plaza Tel
Furniture Centre Pontiac PHONE 34SJ Births STANLEY—To Archie
FURNITURE LTD Foetal Cede LES MEUBLES Province TEL New Address Wednesday
FURNITURE LTD Tel
FURNITURE LTÉE Call Renfrew 1-613-432-2149 1 Plaza
FURNITURE Phone
FURNITURE REPAIRED & REFINISHED Phone 39 ROW AT & ROW AT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Furniture Sales & Service
Furniture Sales Company
Furniture SHAWVILLE TEL
Furniture SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 TEL.
Further Information Call Shawville Electric Phone
FW Protyre Sales & Service
G ’TOD DAD SPORT SHIRTS 9 TDD DAD SPORT SHIRTS r SHOPS RENFREW Phone
G & S FARM EQUIPMENT SALES & SERVICE Ryan Smiley
G A Shopping Centre Shawville Tel
G day Trailer Sales
G RE TEL
G. WORDEN Telephone 647.2510
G.M.C. Trucks Garage Tel
GADAGE Shawville Phone
Gagnon Chichester Tel
Gai Shawville Tel
GAINSFORD Wilsons Car Sales I—Electric
Galetta Levestock Sales 623-4467 Saturday
Galetta Livestock Exchange
GALETTA LIVESTOCK EXCHANGE Galatia
Galetta Livestock Exchange Galetta
Galetta Livestock Prices Life
GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALE A
GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALE BARN Approx
GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALE BARN Jacqueline Brisebois Secrétaire-trésorière
Galetta Livestock Sale Barn Special Vaccinated Stocker Sale CURBSIDE RECYCLING
GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALES
GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALES Clarendon House
GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALES GALETTA
GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALES GALETTA.
Galetta Livestock Sales Limited
Galetta Livestock Sales Ltd,
GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALES Sat.
GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALES Shawville Ladies Hospital Auxiliary
GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALES Wed
GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALES Wed.
GALETTA LIVESTOCK.
GALETTA SALE 613-623-9840 J b
Galetta Sales
Galetta Sales 613-623-9840 Owners
Galetta Sales Bam
Galetta Sales Barn
Galetta Sales Barn OCT.
Galetta Sales Barn Sponsored
Galetta Sales Facility.
Galette Levestock Sales
Gall 647-2439 or
Gall Orr Phone
GALLON Shawville Tel
Galvanic Current Classy Touch Electrolysis 647-6745 Grocery Store Loeb Shawville Mam St.
Gamble Ouest Tel
GARAGE V //f Phone
GARAGE & YARD MISCELLANEOUS FOR SALE OR RENT SALES
GARAGE & YARD SALES
GARAGE & YARD SALES DaklrVThompson
GARAGE & YARD SALES FOR INFORMATION ON THESE OR OTHER LISTINGS CALL LAURIE MacKECHNIE
GARAGE & YARD SALES FOR SALE OR RENT REAL ESTATE FOR SALE NOTICE THANKS
GARAGE & YARD SALES FRIDAY
GARAGE & YARD SALES OntuK
GARAGE & YARD SALES SATURDAY
GARAGE & YARD SALES SERVICES
GARAGE & YARD SALES Those
GARAGE CUTTING Bell Phone
Garage Inc GROCERY DEPARTMENT Tel
GARAGE MANSFIELD Bristol, Quebec 819-647-3313 Lung Association
GARAGE Rambler Sales and Service Phone
GARAGE SALES GARAGE SALES
GARAGE SALES GARAGE SALES Garage Sale
GARAGE SALES GARAGE SALES Oritur FRIDAY & SATURDAY
GARDE FORESTIER Bernina SEWING MACHINE Centre SALES
Garden Equipment Bombardier Sales and Service Bill McCleary
Garden Equipment Sales & Service NEXT
GARDEN TOOLS C.C.M. BICYCLES AND TRICYCLES BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone
Garrison Supply Co. Phone
GARRY GRAHAM Agents DARWIN SMITH Sales ELMER ALEXANDER Delivery Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Garry Sales Co ,
Garry Sales Co .Montreal
GATES Heating Sales and Services SALON CHEZ HELENE R.R. 1
GATES Septic Tank Pumping Sales and Service SHURCfllN MURDOCK A 1
GATES Septic Tank Pumping Sales and Service SMIMM MURDOCK SHURGAW MacGREGOR Concrete Products Lim
Gatineau Sales Bam
Gayle Dupuis Tel
GB DISHAK SATE LUTE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S - TVS
GE Phone
GEHL Sales & Service
General Accounting Tel
GENERAL CONTRACTOR ANTIQUE REFINISHING & REPAIRS AUTOMOTIVE SALES &
General Contractor Brvson Sales & Leasing Specialist Phone
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE"| SATELLITES FIREWOOD PROCESSING - SALES
General Contractor Sales
General Contractor Sales & Leasing Specialist
General Contractor Sales & Leasing Specialist Phone
GENERAL ELECTRIC Tel
General Electric & Frigidaire Appliances Sales & Service
GENERAL ELECTRIC S GREATEST REFRIGERATOR Pontiac Dairy Phone
General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE
General Insurance Association Style 1 Unisex Total Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622 Hwy
General Insurance b Phone
General Insurance CIOYHIS SHOPS T Shawville Phone
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone 647-3737 647-2851 PUBLI
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
GENERAL INSURANCE Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7.2*3# SHAWV
General Insurance PHONE
General Insurance PHONE 111 SHAWVILLE Phone Shawvllle
GENERAL INSURANCE Phone 119J SAN.TONE ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA
GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 447-252$ SHAWVILLE DR WALLACE HODGINS
General Insurance PHONE PR
General Insurance SHAW VILLE PHONE
GENERAL INSURANCE Shawville Lionettes OFFICE 819-647*5701 POWELL
General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE
General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE 111
General Insurance STEVENS DATSUN SALES & SERVICE RUSSELL S SERVICE CENTRE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
GENERAL MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS USED CAR SALES
General Meters Sales & Service Pontiac.
General Motors Owner & Phone
GENERAL MOTORS SALES
General Motors Sales & Service Shawville FW
General Motors Sales & Service SHAWVILLE PHONE
General Motors Sales and Service Ambulance Service Funeral Directors DEAN
General Motors Sales Corporation.
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Phone
General Sales
General Sales Agent
General Sales Agreement Acetylene
General Sales Eaton Co.
General Sales Manager
General Sales Manager of Surgenor Pontiac & Buick
General Sales Manager Ottawa
General Sales Manager Tel
General Store Phone 29 COULONGE FORT
General Store Shawville Phone
General Store Shawville Phone
GENERAL STORE & GASOLINE OUTLET LIVESTOCK FOR SALE USED FURNITURE
General Store Electrical Contractor Phone
General Store FREE DELIVERY Shawville PHONE
General Store Phone
General Store Phone 29 DOW IttWtRY LIMITED Montreal
General Store Pub-Big Print Phone Book
General Store Shawvillc Phone 29 SHAWVILLE
General Store SHAWVILLE Phone
General Store SHAWVILLE Phone
General Store SHAWVILLE Shawville PHONE
Gentlemen’s Hair Care 647-5211 FOP APPOINTMENT PHONE- Located
GENTS ELECTRIC RAZORS Phone
GEO Sales
GEO Sales b Leasing Specialists Phone
GEO A s287 Sales
GEO Greg Hayley Sales & Leasing Specialist H
GEO J Sales & Leasing Specialists Phone
GEO j Sales b Leasing Specialists Phone
GEO Sales
GEO Sales & Leasing
GEO Sales b Leasing Specialists Phone
GEO Suies & Leasing Specialists Phone
GEO V Sales
GEO ÆHÊk Sales & Leasing [ P
GEO Ætfk* Sales
GEORGE H EROATS & SONS SHAWVILLE PHONE
GEORGE H FROATS & SONS PHONE
GEORGE JACKSON MOTOR SALES
GEORGE JACKSON Motor Sales Ltd. 327 STEWART ST.
GEORGEJACKSON MOTOR SALES RENFREW
GEO^ Sales
GERRY McKENNY YVON ROBERT RENTAL - SALES & SERVICE Luskville 455-2497 R.H. NUGENT EQUIPMENT RENTAL
Gienwood Shopping Plaza Phone
Gifts 647-5632 Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
GINSBERG GINGRAS Tel Pascal Gagnon
Girls Knitted Dresses Phone
GIT Annual Affiliation Service PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
GIVE GENEROUSLY 647-2073 647-2074 Call
Gknwood Shopping Flame Phone
GLAHS GREENHOUSES 647-3128 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Glcnwood Shopping Plaza Phone
GLENN Secretary Phone
Glenwnod Shopping Flsie Phone
Glenwnod Shopping Plaza Phone
Glenwnod Shopping Pleie Phone
Glenwnod Shopping Pleza Phone
Glenwoed Shopping Maia Phone
Glenwoed Shopping Plaia Phone
Glenwoed Shopping Plaza Phone
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD Ope# Thmdoy Glenwood Shopping Plaza Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plain Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plan Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plan—Aylmer Road PHONE
Glenwood Shopping Plata Phone
Glenwood Shopping PlauHHHHj Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plaxe Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plaxs Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plaza ALLOUETTE SALES AND SERVICE OTTER LAKE
Glenwood Shopping Plaza Phone
GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA Shewville Tel
Glenwood Shopping Plaza—Aylmer Road Contact PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Shawville Tel
Glenwood Shopping Plaze—Aylmer Road PHONE
Glenwood Shopping Plazi Phone
Glenwood Shopping Pleia Phone
Glenwood Shopping Plixi Phone
GLINWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA Phone
Global Issues Advisor
GLORIA S BEAUTY SALON 647-3893 ERFLE BUS LINES LTD.
GO Phone
GOLDEN FALCON & HIGHLANDER PARK MODELS FIBROBEC & VISION TRUCK CAPS SALES
Golden Phone
GOLDEN SHASTA RESTAURANT Phone
GOLDEN Shawville Phone
Golf Club Pro Shops Phone
Good Cobden
Good Cobden Livestock Sales Feeder
Good Cobden Livestock Sales Feeder and Stocker Steers Veal Calves R,
Good Economy Family Car WILSON’S CAR SALES
Good Food & Fine Wines Phone
Good Fri- Tel
Good Housekeeping Bureau Good and Careless Habits Phone
Good Housekeeping Bureau Horse Blankets Phone
Good Housekeeping Bureau Phone 80 Horse Blankets MRS.
Good Housekeeping Bureau Phone 80 MRS.
GOOD Phone
Good Sales Talk By BUD FISHER
Good Terms T V Sales & Service
Goods Department OTTAWA ONT PHONE
GOOD^VEARi Wilson’s Garage Phone
GORD NEPHIN Tel
GORDIE S WELDING Shawville Phone
GORDON NEPHIN Sales
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 647-2953 OR
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhoiw 647-2525 L L. L LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD OU YON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER 684-4433 PHONE SHAWVILLE^
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phene 647-2525 LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Shawville St Johns Quyon
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD PHONE SHAWVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD PHONE SMAWVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD v- L & PHONE
GORDON Phone Victoria
GORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE IlfJ MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.À.
Gospel Service Standard Church Anglican 647-2161
Gospel Service Tel
GOSS Sales
Goulds Store Phone Cobden 21-3U.
GOUVERNEMENT DU QUEBEC DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE Tel
Gouvernement du Québec Pontiac Printshop Shawville Tel
Government Fellow- Starks Corners Phone
Government Land Sales Minutes
Gov’t Sales Tax
GRACE UNITED CHURCH Cobden
GRACEFIELD 0 PETAWAWA 0 PEMBROKE 0 COBDEN
GRADE A BEEF ONLY Phone
Grades ¦f Co Phone
GRADUATE McGILi UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY KENSLEY ELECTRIC SHAWVIILI PHONE
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY PHONE
GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2431 Phon* 647-24 f7
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2438 Anglican Parish
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST Smart PHONE
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DWltfsT PHONE
GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY PHONE
GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
GRADUATIONS S FAMILY GROUPS # STUDIO PHOTOS Phone
GRAHAM 647-3885 GARAGE 819-458-2333 HOME
GRAHAM Office 647-3885 Residence
Grand Calumet Tel
Grand Champion Female Cobden; Pontiac Ninja
Grande Calumet Tel
Grass Cattle & Feeders Cobden
Grave/ Snowplowing & Equipment Rentals Bob Gordon Tel
GRAVEL CRUSHING Phone 483-2810 Bible Study
GRAVEL CRUSHING Sales Service
GRAVEL CRUSHING Sales Service Hwy B THURSDAY
Gravel Snowplowing & Equipment Rentals Bob Gordon Tel
Great Britain Phone Slmwville
Great Liffe BRYSON THEATRE NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance PHONE
Great Sales
Great Weekly Sales
GREATEST CLOTHING VALUE Phone
Greatest Sales of Fine Merchandise
GREELEY - 821-3815 Sales Repairs ¦ Service
Green Valley Sales & Service
Greer’s Store 647-2390 FOUNDATION
Greg Hayley Sales & Leasing Specialist
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES 647-3357 Sheen Esher & Malakoff Council
GRIFFIN & SON BRYSON TEL
GRIFFIN & SON DOTSON - TEL
GRIFFIN & SON ZACHARIAS GARAGE Phone 648-2602 Otter Lake
GROCERY Phone
Grove cemetery Phone
Grove Inn Phone
GST MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET 613-432-8826 312 RAGLAN ST.. RENFREW
GST Phone
GUESTS Cobden Astrolabe Arena
Guild Hold Supper Wilson’s Garage Phone
GUnwood Shopping Plaza Phone
H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
H. H John Deere Sales and Service
HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawvillc
HAIR GALLERY Shawville 647-2872 J & J GROCERY TAKE TIME
HAMILTON Phone
Handrigan Division Sales Manager P.O.
HANGING BASKETS VISITORS WELCOME NOW OPEN FOR SALES Shop Early
HAPPY BIRTH DA Y SMITH & ASSOCIATES 647-5666 PETER
HARDWARE & BUILDERS SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE BIG LIVESTOCK SHOW
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Electric Dryer Venting Kits PHONE
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Phone
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 THEATRE Porsolak Super White PAINT SALE MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesda
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 Water Wisk Car Wash Brush
HARDWARE LIMITED Phone Redrew HE
HARDWARE LIMITED Phone Renfrew HE
HARDWARE LUMBER Tel
HARDWARE Phone
Hardware Sales
HARDWARE Sales and Service
HARDWARE SUPPLIES WE RENT OR LEASE TRACTORS LIVESTOCK SALES EQUITY PHOTO 1
HARDWARE UNITED Jeweller PHONE
HARDY PLANTS 647-2680 MORLEY’S REG D BUILDING SUPPLIES
HARDY PLANTS SHAWVILLE TEL.
Harmonized Sales Tax
Harness Shop 647-3136
HARRIET J Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Harrington Hall Tel
HARRY WILSON & SONS Phone
HARRY WOOD & Co. Tel
Harvester Equipment Sales & Service Shawville
HAS A N EW MEANING ; YOUR LIVESTOCK NEED MINERALS ÏU UIMT NEW u6E8 S
HAUNTED HOUSE Phone
HAVEFUN WILSON’S CAR SALES Bonnechere Metals OF RENFREW LTD.
HAYES & SONS 1 Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone
HAYES & SONS 647-2221,647-2594 C.B.L. PIRIE ENTERPRISES
Hayes & Sons Funer-Phone
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 Management and Staff BAIE PONTIAC B
Hayes & Sons Funeral Homes 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221 DEATH Dagenais
Hays Sales Arena
HCOPK SALES CO.. LTD.
HD AUTHORIZED SALES CENtRE Shop
He PM PM e PM PM Tel
Health & Croup 646-2932
Health and Safety RETAIL SALES Braeside
Heart Health Month Quality Pre-Owned Cars & Trucks Tel
Heart Institute Tel-
Heating Contractors CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS Tel
Heating Equipment Sales & leasing Furnaces Boilers - Hot Water Heaters - Oil Tanks
HEATING Myers Pumps Phone
HEATING Myers Pumps Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Heating Sales and Services
Heating Sales and Services Library
Heating Sales and Services Council
Heating Sales and Services Herbie Hodgins
HEATING Tel
HEATING TEL.
Heirs Legal Representatives
Hell Reservations Phone
Hell Sales Bldg.
Hell Tel
HELPWANTED Sales
HENSLEY ELECTRIC SURGEON DENTIST Phone
HHHHHH Phone Coal
Hi IV Legal
HI n Sales
Hi Sales & Leasing Specialists Phone
Hi Shawville Tel
Hi Y LIVESTOCK COMPETITIONS
Hie Sales & Service
High School Hockey Phone
High School Leaving Certificate Phone Warren Halligan
High School Physical Education Leaders 647-5666 PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEADERS CORPS
High School Reunion 647-2191 L PONTIAC MONUMENTS Marbre
Highway S Tel
HIHHHHHI Phone
HILL AUCTION SERVICE Carson Hill 613-821-2946 Owners
HILLMAN Sales and* Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
HILLTOP SALES & SERVICE INC.
Hilton Mines Phone 627-21
HIS ORCHESTRA" NOTICE COBDEN LIVESTOCK
HIS TRIO News Reel CHAPTER 10 SEA RAIDERS SERIAL - WRITE OR PHONE
HIVER VIEW INN M 647-3340 X
HMMMMMNMPH Phone 647-2438.
Hobbs & Son PHONE
Hobbs & Son ÎHAWVHIE ELECTRIC Athol Dale Phone
Hobbs & Son DEAN & MERRITT’S PHONE
Hobbs & Son SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC SHAWVILLE PHONE
HOBBS & SONS Phone
Hobbs & Sons SHAW VILLE PHONE
Hobbs & Sons 647-2814 Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes & Sons 647-2221 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd
HOBBS & SONS CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Shawville Phone
HOBBS & SONS GARAGE Phone 136 MAIN ST.
HOBBS & SONS L TD. Shawville Phone
Hobbs & Sons LIMITED PHONE
Hobbs & Sons Ltd Shewvilk Tel
HOBBS & SONS PHONE
Hobbs & Sons SHAWVILLE PHONE
Hobbs & Sons WRITE OR PHONE
HOBBS A SONS GARAGE Phone 136 MAIN ST.
Hobbs and Sons Ltd 647
HOBBS AND SONS LTD SHAW U PHONE
Hobbs Bros - 613-257-2537 Ken McNeely
Hobbs Bros 613-237-2537 Auctioneers
Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 Auctioneer
Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 Auctioneers Ken McNeely
Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 Bet-An
Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 Sale
Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 Sale Day
Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 Sate Day
HOBBS BROS SALE PAVILLION COBDEN LIVESTOCK SALES
HOBBS Contractor STEVENS DATSUN Sales & Service
Hobbs Furniture & Appliances DALE S NEEDLEWORK SHOP 647-5600 Hodgins Plaza SHAWVILLE
HOBBS Phone
HOBBS Shawville Phone
Hobbs&Sons Hodgins Garage TELEPHONE 64 PHONE
Hockey Club SKI DOO Sales
Hodflins Shopping Plaza^^^w Shawville Tel
Hodgin* Motor Sales
HODGINS Phone
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business 1.63
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business AUCTION
HODGINS 8MYTH S Service Station Phone
HODGINS BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC DRV CLEANERS Phone
Hodgins Co. Ltd Phone
Hodgins Co. Ltd WATCH FOR Phone
Hodgins Company Limited Phone
Hodgins Company Limited PIRATES OF BLOOD RIVER Kerwin Mathews Phone
HODGINS COMPANY LTD J SHAWVILLE - PHONE
HODGINS DEAN & MERRITT S Shawville General Store Phone
Hodgins Garage Chevrolet Sales
Hodgins Graduate McGill University ANNOUNCEMENT SURGEON DENTIST Shawvllle Phone
Hodgins Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone 250 Yl Office 38
Hodgins Ltd Phone
Hodgins Ltd s Shawville Phone
Hodgins Ltd WILSON’S CAR SALES
Hodgins Lumber Co Shawvillè Phone 27 Automobile
Hodgins Lumber Co Wyman Shawville Phone
HODGINS LUMBER Shawville Phone 27
Hodgins Motor Sales
HODGINS O’KEEFE NIGHT Phone
HODGINS Phone
HODGINS Pontiac Furniture Centre Phone
Hodgins Receives Wings Phone
HODGINS Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work
HODGINS Sales Manager Accessories Salesman
HODGINS Sec.-Treas Sec-Treas Livestock Feeds CASHMERE BOUQUET Fop
HODGINS Sheppard Motors Pontiac Gleaners PHONE
Hodgins Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE Tel
Hodgins Shopping Plaza 647-2260
Hodgins Store Fort Coulonge Phone
HODGINS STORE Limited Phone
Hodgins Store Phone
Hodgins Store Shawville 819-647-2731 819-647-6363 Support Cancer Research Dr. MacLellan Dr. Wootton
HODGINS V A Tel
Hodglns Plaza Tel
Hodglns Shopping Centre Shawville Tel
Hodgms Motor Sales
HODOINS Auction Sales Jl
HODOINS Sales Manager Accessories Salesman
HOGGINS GARAGE Sheriff Sales THE EQUITY
HOIKilNS Wilson’s Garage Phone 64
Holiday Goods LEGAL
Holiday Reading Bristol Tel
Holiness Movement Tabernacle Phone
Holland Sales & Service Phone
Holt Blacksmith Shop 1-619-647-3592 Custom Field Spraying FTcndcrgast
Home 613-826-0200 Cellular
HOME APPOINTMENTS INVESTMENTS GALETTA LIVESTOCK ARENA GALETTA
Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575
Home Bakery Tel 647-2575 ELVES GIFT SHOP Shiwvllle Shawville
Home Bakery Tel.
Home Bible Study 647-2555 Waltham Our Lady of
Home Hardware Hardware Phone
Home Hardware Phone
HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT -9# PHONE
HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Cash Sales
HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
Home Hardware Show Shawville Notes Farmers Market SPECIAL FALL STOCKER SALES
HOME HEAT SERVICE Phone Shawville
Home Improvements Sales | Service
Home of Fine Furniture Phone
Home of Fine Furniture PHONE 29 X
Home of Fine Furniture Red & White Food Store PHONE 647-2268 FOOD
Home Of Fine Furniture SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE MAIN STREET PHONE
Home Of Fine Furniture" GENERAL STORE Phone
Home of Fine Furniture" Phone
Home of Fine Furniture" Shawville Phone
Home of Fine Furniture" Shawville Phone
Home of Fine Furniture" TEL.
Home Party Sales
HOME Phone
Home Sales
Home Sales TO....
Home Sales Mrs Eddie Hurritt
Home Sales THEATRE Fort Coulonge Tel
HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES
HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE 24 HOUR TOWING SERVICE
HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE DAYS.
HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES A SERVICE INTERIOR
HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES S SERVICE 24 HOUR TOWING SERVICE
HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES S SERVICE DAYS
HOMES CORPORATION INC Cobden Livestock Sales DRIVE A LITTLE FURTHER
Homily For Information Phone
HOMINS SHOPPING PIAZÂ TEL.
Honda 613-732-3673
Honda 613-732-3673 Toll Free 1
HONDA Honda Products HAS Honda DRIVE A SALES EVENT AS LOW AS Pembroke
HONDA TRAIL BIKE Tel
HONEYWELL & BURPEE SHAWVILLE PHONE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOI NT ANTS Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone CE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone SE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone SE 1-1114 Phone ZS Phone HE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS DEMONSTRATOR Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FUNERAL HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE 647-2469 SHAWVILLE Phon
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FUNERAL HOME Shawville Tel
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS J Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Jack McLaren SALES & SERVICE Cobden Ont
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS JOHN F. KELLY QUYON Phone SE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS JOHN F. KELLY QUYON Phone SE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS LIVING WAGES Phone CE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS PAUL MARTINEAU JOHN DIEFENBAKER Phone SB
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone 2-1114 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR COMPLETE ELECTRICAL SER
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone 2-1114 WNimiiiimwiiiimiMiiimiiimiiiiiiiiimimimiiii B
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone CE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone CE S-11M
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone Quyon
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone SB
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone SE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone SE 1-1114 Phone U Phone HE Z-285Î Si Sparks Street
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS SHAWVILLE Phone
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS SHAWVILLI PHONE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS SHAWVIUI PHONE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE PHONE PR
HONEYWELL & BURPEE SHAWVILLE PHONE 60 CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
HONEYWELL & BURPEE SHAWVILLE PHONE SO CHARTERED
HONEYWELL & BURPEE SHAWYIUI PHONE SO CHARTER D ACCOUNTANTS
HOOUINS Sheppard Motors SHAWVILLE PHONE
Hoover Sales & Service
HORNER & SON Phone
HORNER & SON Phone
Horner Motor Sales
HORNER S GARAGE Phone
HORNER S GARAGE Phone
HORNER S GARAGE Ckore-Soy Milking Equipment McCulloch Chain Sews Sales end Service Barrister
HORNER S GARAGE NU- VARIETY STORE TROPHY Shawville Phone
HORNER S GARAGE Phone
Horner s Garage Phone 350J Shawville Male Help Wanted Experienced
HORNER S GARAGE Phone 7-2665 SHAWVILLE
HORNER S GARAGE Shawville Phone
HORNER Shawville Phone
HORNERS GARAGE Phone
Horners Shop SHAWVILLE TeL 647-2419 Norval Kilgour Ottawa
Horners Shop Tel
Horner’s Shop Tel.
Horse Power Phone
Horton Trailer Sales Snow Machines
Horton Trailer Sales Vi
Hospital Auxiliary Tel
Hospital Drive Phone
Hospital Financial Management Association of the U.S. Authorized Dealer — Sales & Service
Hospital Monthly Report Singer Sales And Service Carried John Duff
HOT & COLD BUFFETS SIT DOWN MEALS LIGHT LUNCHES Tel
Hotel Ladysmith 647-6797 VF/ 1rs
Hotel Phone
HOTEL Phone Beulah MacDougall
HOULE & FILS INC. - TERMS AVAILABLE Phone
Hour Emergency Burner Service J Heating Equipment Sales &
HOUR FIELD SERVICE Protyre Sales & Service
House Dresses Phone
House Non-contact Team ShawvMe Cobden Chapeau Bantam House Contact Team Shawville Renfrew Ampnor Be
House of Com Phone
HOUSE OF COMMONS Jacques Ledoux Secretary-Treasurer Standing Committee on Justice and Legal Affairs
House of Flowers Shawville 647-3878 Country Treasures Shawville
House PHONE
House WANTED FOR SALE OR RENT WILSON’S CAR SALES OF RENFREW LTD The
Household Sales
HOUSES DENTAL SURGEON TERRY PHONE
HOUSES FOR SALE Phone Saturday
HOWARD MOTOR SALES Bristol Council January
HOWARD MOTOR SALES CANADIAN Hearing
HOWARD MOTOR SALES Clarendon Council
HOWARD MOTOR SALES DR.
HOWARD MOTOR SALES Garage Mechanic
HOWARD MOTOR SALES Tenders
HOWARD MOTOR SALES | How
HOWARD PHONE
HP Gus Jarchow—Bristol Phone 647-3682 T MOAN
Hubert McCauley JEWELLER Phone
Hudson Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs
Hudson Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work
Hudson Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin
Hudson Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin Born
Hudson Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin College
Hudson Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin HARLAND
Hudson Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Shawville
HUH AUCTION SALE MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited 1-800-267-0118(613
Hull PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE *48-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
Hull Sales Office
HULL TEL.
Humane Society 613-588-4508; Ottawa Humane Society 613-725-3166; Amprior Humane Society 613-623- 16
Husky Farm 647-2455
Hydraulic Repair LW SALES
Hydro Que|------------- CROWN DIAMOND FAINTS TWO Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs PHONE
Hydro-Québec Sales
HYNES & SON AUCTION SALES For Service Funeral Directors Purebred English
Hynes Advertising Sales Claire Lunam Classified Ads
Î / Cleaning Pressing Dyeing E GENERAL MOTORS SALES
IB Legal
IB Septic Tank Pumping Sales and Service Service
IBÜHSPÉ Sis Harry Ebert Phone
Ici Tél Commission
ID & R AUTO SALES Realty Inc. CAMPBELL
IÉBBBEBSPMBBR Advertising Sales Personnel
Ifisuronco Service Including Life Insurance Phone Thursday
IG E R ATffR Ena SHEPPARD MOTORS SHAWVILLE Phone
IGA MEAT DEPARTMENT Frying Chickens PHONE 647-2231 CHICKEN Legs
IGA Quiz PONTIAC REALTY Phone
IGA Shopping Centre HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
IGA Shopping Centre PHONE
IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL
IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL 6475700 AUTHORIZED COM DEALER
IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL.
IGNITION TUNE-UPS GENERAL MOTORS SALES
II TIPS J 1-613-432-4831 X Off
II LE DIRECTEUR GÉNÉRAL DES ÉLECTIONS DU QUÉBEC Sale Managers Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 IRII Site
II Phone
II Septic Tank Pumping Sales and Service
II Shawville Tel
III BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
III BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 86 ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVIUE PHONE
III BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELLS BAY Phone
III Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 S
III HULL TEL
III Warehouse GREEN VALLEY SALES & SERVICE
III* Phone
IJ &rfffkdMasfcrDryckaner Shawville Maple Leaf Phone
IK V 819-647-3540 B®*; RBQ
IlATEHt Legal Advertising
Ile du Grand Calumet Tel
Ile-du-Grand-Calumet Island Tel
ILL BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
ILL BARRISTER & SOLICITOR CAMPBELLS BAY Phone
ILL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 21
ILL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 MAIN ST PHONE:- Office
ILL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 Mrs. Nellie Helmer Dies At South
ILL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 SHAWVILLE MtVKI MURPHY—In
ILL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE IS Odorless Cleaning Shawvllle
ILL BARRISTER A SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 86 MILNE
Ill Sales & Service Used Furniture - Antiques AND COLLECTABLES We Buy Almost Anything PW
IM Jxr> TON YOUNG Tel
IMF Messages 647-5306 JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON Manoir Mansfield
Immediate Delivery Telephone A C 613-732-2859 SATURDAY
Immediate Delivery Telephone A C 613-732-2859 Write for Information WE
Immigration Canada LIVESTOCK SALES
Imperial Oil PHONE
IMPORTING & SALES AGENCIES LTD.
Imurence Service Includieq Lifo Iwur Phone
In Sales & Service
In-Store Bakery Pontiac Home Bakery Sales
INC RETAIL SALES Braeside
Inch Legal ada.....................1.90
Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Including Sales Tax
INCREDIBLE JOURNEY Color Emile Geneit PHONE
Individual REPRESENTING MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co OF CANADA Phone
Industrial V-Belt Line Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Tel
Industriel Construction - Rénovation Protyre Sales & Service Ken Dillabough Tel
Info 647- Lambert Carpet.
Information Phone
Information Sales Barn 613-283- A
Information Sales Barn 613-283- Eganvllle
INI Model la Sr* OMC H-T LIVESTOCK
INK Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
INN NORWAY TEL Nancy Fitzpatrick
INN GIFTS NORWAY TEL.
INN NORWAY BAY TEL
INN NORWAY TEL Congratulations
INN NORWAY TEL.
INN Tel
INN TEL NORWAY
INN TEL.
INS TA ELATION Tel
INSECTS EE Properly Designed Sales Books
INSTALLATION WILSON’S r-v CAR & TRAILER SALES OF RENFREW
Installation FARM TRACTOR URL SALES & SERVICE Since
Installations & Sales
Installations & Sales A • P.C.V.
Installations & Sales Hoffman
Installations & Sales 646-2144 613-3 4
Installations & Sales 647-6363
Installations & Sales CONTRACTOR LOCATION D ÉQUIPEMENT
Installations & Sales Municipalité
Installations & Sales Repairs
Installations & Sales Serving the
Installations & Sales Visit
Installations & Sales ZZJ
Installations & Sales • Chain Link Clôture de
Installations & Sales •I.
Institute DONAT Le GUERRIER Phone
Institute PETE S MARINA Phone
Institute Phone
Institute Phone 44
Institute SALES
INSULATION Birth Date Phone
INSURANCE CONTINENTAL LIFE KNiniNG WOOL Agent Annual Meeting of United Church Mission Band Phone
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complet* Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Ifisuronce Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insist Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENER
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone P O Box
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Lifo Insurance Phone Bus
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Ufa Insurance Phone
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insuronce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENER
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete kuwooce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Life RONALDLADOUCEUR Phone
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD PILON GARAGE INC General Meiers Sales S Service Pontiac
Insurance Agent Sales & Service SUNDAY
Insurance Agent SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2638 SHAWVILLE Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
Insurance Agent Telephone 432-4224 LIFE AUTO FIRE Phone
INSURANCE AUTOMOTIVE SALES
Insurance Company Financial Security Advisor
INSURANCE LTD Phone
INSURANCE OYooi JlcYB Phone MONUMENTS OF FINE MARBLE AND GRANITE
Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Insurance Service Including life Insurance Phone RENAUD S FARM SUPPLIES
INSURANCE TANK PUMPING AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Looking
INSURANCE VETERINARY SERVICES SEPTIC TANK PUMPING J AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Looking
Interested INN TEL NORWAY
INTERfÜIM CANADA LTD 647-3052 Centre Street
Interim Control by- Sales
INTERIOR & EXTERIOR Painting & Decorating Expert Paper Hanging For Free Estimates Phone
INTERIOR & EXTERIOR Painting & Decorating Expert Paper Hanging For Free Estimates Phone
International Harvester Sales and Service Drama
International Horse Sales
International Livestock
International Livestock Exposition
International Livestock Exposition and International Grain
International Sales
International Sales & Service
International Sales & Service Ontario
Internet Service Provider UEH.lii 647-3855 &
INTERNET SERVICE WATER PUMP REPAIRS & SERVICE AUTOMOTIVE SALES & ANIMAL FEEDS Mack Mackenzie Motors
INTRIGUE Raker* Mitch PONTIAC DAIRY RED D the Blind Shawville Phone
Inventory Controls • Sales & Service Summary
Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
Investment Advisor T
Invoices Sales & Service
Invoices Sales & Service MAIN STREET
ION Jolnn Tel
Ion wood Plaza Lucerne Tel
Irma Mae PHONE 62
Irsc Complete Machine Shop and Welding Service Phone
IS Authorized FORD & MONARCH Dealers Shawville Phone
IS JO—CBC Folio U JO—New* PHONE# STORES LID.
ISB3 Co Co 647-5664
Island A* Tel
Island ATlJlT£ Tel
Island E Tel
Island News Tel
Island Tu,TF Tel
Island TUrrF Tel
Island U T£ Tel
Island Village Tel
IT // Livestock Shipping IX
It Sales & Service
It* Bank St OTTAWA Phone
ITÉK Showville N Tél
IÜ Shawville Phone
IV Sales & Service
IV Sales & Service For Rent Registered
IV Sales & Service January
IV Sales & Service Mise
IV Sales & Service Store Wanted
IVORY FINISHED CRIBS Shawville Phone
Iwi Cos tel
IY Sales & Service
J & P FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Shawville Tel
J & P Furniture 647-2260 CURLING Shoes
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Department
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Hodglns Plaza Shawvllle
J ADO Sheet Metal Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales
J CHRETIEN B A.. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J CHRETIEN B.A.. D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J CHRETIEN B.A.. D.Ù.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J CHRETIEN BA D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
J Sales & Leasing Specialists Phone
J SALES & SERVICE RENFREW
J&P Furniture & Appliances EXCEPT MARKED SPECIALS OFF Home Hardware 647-2260 Hodgins Shopping Plaza
J. Burke Tel
J. CHRETIEN SA D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
J.A. Williams Sales and Service Ltd.
J0X1V0 INC TEL
JACKETS Legal
Jackson Motor Sales
Jackson Motor Sales A
Jackson Motor Sales WEST END GAS BAR & TRAILER SALES
Jackson Motor Sales Ltd
Jackson Motor Sales Ltd. 432-3748 BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES CONSULTANTS FORESTIERS / FORESTRY CONSUL
Jackson Motor Sales Renfrew
JADO *4**1 M*V*X Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventllatlon-Aire Conditioner Sales
JADO Heatinç-Ventllatlon-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales & Installati
JADO Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales & Installati
JADO Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales S Installati
JADO Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Venttlatton-Aire Conditioner Sales
JADO Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffege-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales & Installati
JADO Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chsuffage-Vantilation-Aire Conditioner Sales & Installati
JADO Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chsuffags-Ventllation-Aire Conditioner Sales
JADO Heating-Ventiletion-Air Conditioning Chauffage-VentilatkxvAire Conditioner Sales & Installatio
JADO Heating-Ventllatlon-Alr Conditioning Chauffage-Ventllation-Aire Conditioner Sales & Installati
JADO Hsating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventliation-Aire Conditioner Sales
JADO IMX*X Heatmg-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Airs Conditioner Sales & Insta
JADO M*V*X Hesting-Ventilstlon-Air Conditioning Chauffsge-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales & Inst
JADO MeX*X Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventllatlon-AIre Conditioner Sales & Inst
JADO MeX»X Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales & Inst
JADO M«V*X Heetlng-Ventilation-Alr Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales & Inst
JADO M«x*X Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales & Inst
JADO S*#et M«V*X Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Air* Conditioner Sales
JADO S*»et Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales & Inst
JADO S*»et M«X*X Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauftage-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales
JADO S/,eef Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales & Ins
JANUARY FURNITURE Wilson’s Car Sales
JAOO S*#et M*V*X Heating-Ventllation-AIr Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Aire Conditions Sales
Jarchow Bristol BIÈRE Phone ShawviHe
Jarthow Bristol Phone Shawville 3682 PRINTING SERVICE
JASON PIESCHKE Tel
Jean-Guv Lariviere Tel
JEEP Sales
JEHOVAH S WITNESSES Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
JERSEYLENE Phone 647-2500 Shawville PRINTED CREPE
JEWELLERS M Phone
JJtc&auley Jewellers Tel
Jkn Fteyton Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Wbrship JWy
JO Y NT Phone
JOB Phone
JOHN DEERE Sales and Service Another R.C.A.F.
JOHN DEERE Sales and Service
JOHN DEERE Sales and Service Hempstead Merlin M-.
JOHN DEERE Sales and Service Quality Farm Machinery Desim Mal*
JOHN DEERE Sales and Service SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY Ltd.
JOHN DEERE SALES AND SERVICE Uruguay
Johnson Motor Sales JUDGING DATES MONDAY—Junior M«logement Competition Seeds
JOHNSON MOTORS SALES & SERVICE LAWNMOWERS - CHAIN SAWS - SNOWMOBILES
JOIE DES LIVRES BOOKSTORE United Bristol Charge Hev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immacu
JONSERED CHAIN SAW Sales and Service
Jontiac Rural Tel
JOX 1V0 TEL
JOX 2Y0 819-647-2204 Maritime Dnlling Schools
JOX 2YO Telephone 647-2780
JOX Phone
JOX Sales and Service Jeep Province Postal Code
Joynt Sales Manager
JÜ & STEVENS DATSUN SALES & SERVICE GIBBONS RESTAURANT
JUfBCC Dodge Tel
JULY NORWAY BAY TEL
JUNE MAY GARAGE & YARD SALES S M T W T P S
Junior Choir Phone
Junior Livestock Clubs
JUNIOR RED CROSS MEMBERSHIP DRIVE GENERAL MOTORS SALES
Junior Section M&R FEEDS QUYON MILL 819-458-2023 MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE
Junior Sunday School Cash Sales Only!
Juridique/legal
JUST ARRIVED Phone
Just F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
K & L Dairy 819-647-2858 SEALTEST
K & M STANTON AUTO REPAIRS Quyon 458-2333 LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 SHAWVILLE FORD Shawvi
K - Tel Knitter
K > P Shawville Tel
K CASH SALES ONLY-IAC
K LI J NGTON ST Phone
K Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 ESTABLISHED
KA YS STYLE SHOPPE MORGAN THE PIRATE Fast Action Drama Color Shawville Phone
Kaiser - Hcdson Sales and Service Ornerai Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
Kaiser - Hudson Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work BROS.
KAISER HILLMAN AUSTIN HUDSON Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTTE BROS.
KAISER HILLMAN AUSTIN HUDSON PEMBROKE INK Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
KAISER HILLMAN AUSTIN HUDSON PEMBROKE Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
KAISER HILLMAN HUDSON Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
KAISER HILLMAN OPTOMETRIST Eyes Examined Sales and Service General Repairs
KAISER HILLMAN Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin 0
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin Cabinet Work — Carpentry Saak A Door Fa
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin Miss Vera Palmer
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work BROS.
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE Phone
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work How“Skinny”Girls Get Lovely
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson Notary SHAWVILLE.
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work JOHN
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Residence
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Ü
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work WTIIKNW
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs COTIE BROS.
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs • Body Work Ji COTIE BROS.
Kaiser U Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin
KAUFMAN CANVAS FOOTWEAR tt Sales & Service
KAUFMAN CANVAS FOOTWEAR tt Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLB
KEARN S MOBILE EARM TRACTOR EIRE SALES & SERVICE Middlemiss
KEARNS TIRE SALES & SERVICE 776 BRUCE ST
KEARNS TIRE SALES & SERVICE 776 BRUCE ST RENFREW.
Keep Clean Roll Roofing Phone
KEITH HORNER’S SHOP SKI-DOO SALES & SERVICE TEL 647-3831 SHAWVILLE Tel
KELLEY Sales and Service
KELLY Auctioneer BRISTOL FARMERS’ CLUB Livestock Shipping QUEBEC QUYON Licensed
KELLY Auctioneer Phone
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business BEACHBURG PACKERS
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business Diesel
KENSLEY ELECTRIC A SHAWVILLE PHONE
KENTUCKY STYLE CHICKEN Chiropractor Admiral By Appointment Tel
Keon Sales & Office Manager Mick Armitage Sales
KERN Livestock Shipping
KEVIN & SUE FOSTER 647-6126 ers
KH Phone
KID BROTHER Color Phone 647-2760 Shawville
KIDS CO 647-
KIERSTEAD Tel
King & Victoria 647-3749 Warm Never Looked So Good Cosy Felt Slippers
King Bug Killer Ontario Phone
King St Office 647-2218
King St Tel 647-3836
KINO ICTORI CO TEL.
Knight Auction Sales Service
Knox Sales & Service
Kosaleen Dickson Second Cleti Meil Registration Number Legal Deposit
Kosalvcn Dickson Second Clesi Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S - TV’S
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS DIGITAL SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALES P.O.
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KRISSTESSA ELEC TRONIC S DIGITAL SATELLITE SYSTEMS TEL
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KRISSTESSA ELECTRONICS DIGITAL SATELLITE SYSTEMS TEL
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KRISSTESSA ELECTRONICS DIGITAL SATELLITE SYSTEMS TEL 819-647-2
KQ Phone Victoria Avenue Shawville
KRIFF For Sales
KRIFF Sales & Service MAIN
KS ZrÀ BOMBARDIER Sales 4 Service
KUowatir Your Electric Servant POWIH COWEW Gattsemt PHONE
l V KAYS STYLE SHOPPE Shawville Phone
l Austin Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson
l LEGAL NOTICES
l NORWAY TEL.
l O GEO. KL FROAT8 * SONS Phone
L VINYL INSUL- SLIDE Phone
l # OFFICE V^PRODUCTS Shawville Tel 647-2205 GERRY
l & M ELECTRONICS INC Phone
L & M Electronics Inc. Phone Campbell’s Bay
l / INN TEL NORWAY
l / Tel
l 1-800-267-0118 1-613-582-3459
l 46301MBD17 FILTER QUEEN Vaunt-Cleaner Sales and Service
l 613-822-1351
l 647-2141
l 647-2620
l 647-2825
l 647-3002 Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
l 647-3927 F ;
l 647-5627
l 647-5932
l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
l 819-647-6333 Jennifer Hodgins RMT Insurance
l AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE SUNDAY
l AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING SEPTIC TANK PUMPING
l BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE / 819*647.3521
l Certified Master Tkyckaner Shawville Phone
L DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 64R-SMS CAMPBELL
L EADES BROS S SHAWVILLE Heating Sales and Services
l Farm Wiring Tel
l HULL TEL
l LAURIE MacKFCHNIE 458-2424 PHONE
l Legal
l Phone
l Phone Private
l Sales
l Sales Leader.
L SALES Sc SERVICE ATT
l Shawville Tel
l SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 86 KENSLEY ELECTRIC Shawville ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING
l United Church of Canada Tel
l V J Phone
l VO TEL
l WELL DRILLING INSURANCE SEPTIC TANK PUMPING AUTOMOTIVE SALES & Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Edmond
l WILSONS'' GARAGE Phone 40 THOS.
l Æ NAME ADDRESS SIGNATURE PHONE
L. HODGINS Garage Shawville Phone
L. Paints Tel
L. WILSONS’ GARAGE Phone
L06B Inc 647-3357 LOEB ERNEST GREGORY
LA BOUTIQUE DE CHAUSSURES Sales & Rentals
LA GRANDE DESCENTE PaMI PE LAffi))JEUNESS& If Sales
LA RICA Financial Security Advisor
Labine Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
Labombard Electric Motors Sales
Labombard Electric Motors Sales and Service
Labombard Electric Motors Sales and Services
LACOURSE ROWAT & ROWAT A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phene 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES Phone
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVIILE
LACOURSE MILNE HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone Will ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR COMPLETE E
LACOURSE MOTOR SALES CAMPBELL’S BAY
Ladies Dresses REFRIGERATOR SALES & SERVICE
Ladies Legal Hints
LADIES Phone
LADIES Sales and Service MAIN STREET.
Ladysmith Bristol o 647-2800 o Shawville Ford
Ladysmith Hotel 647-6797 Bryson Red Necks
Ladysmith Hotel Tel
Ladysmith School Phone
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Ladysmith School SHAWVILLE PHONE
LAFLAMME National Portland Cement Phone
Lake News Tel
LAMBDEN WINDOW & DOOR SALES LTD.
LAMOTHE S PHONE Wyman Women’s Institute R.R.
Land Sales
Land Sales AUCTION SALE SATURDAY
LANDSCAPING Z Phone
Lane Phoebe Rothwell McCord Shawville Council Minutes COBOEN LIVESTOCK SALES
Lang INN TEL NORWAY
LANGFORDS GROCERY HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES S SERVICE 24 HOUR TOWING SERVICE
Language Charter TEL.
LANTHIER BAKERY Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunder School
Lao’s Livestock Exchange Limited Greely
LAUGHREN Phone Ottawa CE
Laurentides Sales Barn
Laval Sales & Service
Lavigne Special Advisor
LAWN & GARDEN EQUIPMENT * SALES Free Estimates
LAWYER AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING COMPUTER SALES TIRES
LAWYER Canada BUILDING SUPPLIES OTTER LAKE QUEBEC PHONE
LAWYER ELECTRICAL CO NOTAIRE - NOTARY AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LAWYER S BUILDING SUPPLIES PHONE
LAWYER Sales A Service
Layaway Plan Tel
LE VÉTÉRAN GAS BAR Moto-Skl Sales and Service Highway
Lead Crystal -f CASH SALES ALL DAYS EVENING
Lead Crystal Pendants & Esrdngs McCauley Cash Sales
LEADING Television Dealer Phone
League-Valley Division B Mm 647-6797 Trams
LEARNING 647-5605 Postal Code
LEASING COMPUTER SALES Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd.
LEASING COMPUTER SALES H
LEASING COMPUTER SALES LAWYER NEW SERVICE!
LEASING COMPUTER SALES Mack jklacKenzie Motors Ltd.
Leasing Phone
Leasing Sales
Leasing Sales & Office
Leasing Sales & Office Manager ROYAL Vlonddv
Leasing Sales & Office Manager ROYAL SALES
Leasing Sales & Office Manager Hwy
Leasing Sales & Office Manager Sales
Leasing Sales & Office Manager Sales & Leasing CALL JAMIE AT
Leasing Sales & Office Manager Tim Keen FOR MORE INFORMATION CALL JAMIE BRAMBURGER AT
Leasing Specialist Colour Copying Phone
Leasing Specialist Phone
Leasing Specialists Phone
Leasing Tim Keen Mick Armitage Sales
Leasing Tim Keon Sales & Office Manager Mick Armitage Sales & Leasing
Leasing W J Specialists Phone
LEATHERS Phone 685-0582 Antiques
Legacy Sites Program Tel
LEGAL
LEGAL A PPLICATION
Legal * Student Desks
Legal / Medical Secretary
Legal Advertising
LEGAL ADVISER
LEGAL ADVISER Farmers Serving Farmers FULL FLOATATION LAND
LEGAL ADVISER JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON Manoir Mansfield
LEGAL ADVISER Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
LEGAL ADVISER Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
LEGAL ADVISER Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOVGHNEY JR.
LEGAL ADVISER 683-2577 683-2661 Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
LEGAL ADVISER Appointment
LEGAL ADVISER AUCTION SALE SATURDAY
LEGAL ADVISER ENDROIT D EXPLOITATION NATURE DE LA DEMANDE NOM ET ADRESSE DU REQUÉRANT Water Well Dr
LEGAL ADVISER Hi Serving Amprior
LEGAL ADVISER Len Hopkins Président Com
LEGAL ADVISER Rendez-vous
LEGAL ADVISER Shew Pan Aylmer VMunge Ras de Hue
LEGAL ADVISER Tel
LEGAL ADVISER Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
LEGAL ADVISER Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
LEGAL ADVISER Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEYJR Phone
LEGAL ADVISER Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEYJR.
LEGAL ADVISER Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY]R
LEGAL ADVISER Water Well Drilling KILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
LEGAL ADVISOR Methodist Church Ladysmith News Edmund Ottawa
LEGAL ADVISOR Postal Code NOTE
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Cobden Livestock Sales Phone 613-646-2104
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Shawville Fair Grounds Shawville
LEGAL ADVISOR Vhis
LEGAL ADVISORS CO I
LEGAL ADVISORS PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING 12 STE MARIE HULL.
LEGAL ADVISORS QUALITY HANDCRAFTED LOO HOMES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 12 STE MARIE HULL.
LEGAL ADVISORS QUALITY HANOCRI LOG HOMES PONTIAC PRINTSHOR LTD 12 STE
Legal Affairs
Legal Aid
Legal Aid 771-7362 Legal Aid
Legal Aid Anyone
Legal Aid Assistance
Legal Aid Legal
Legal Aid Office
Legal Aid Service
Legal Assistant Program
Legal B. Printing Co. Road Inspectors
Legal Bank Fn
Legal Blank Co
Legal Blank Printing
Legal Blank Printing Co
Legal Blank Printing Co 8.
Legal Blank Printing Co Joe Li
Legal Blank Printing Co.
Legal Blank Printing Co...,..... Valuation Roll
Legal Blank Printing Co..................
Legal Blank Printing Co.—Valuation Rolls
Legal Blank Printing Go.
Legal Blink Co........................ Eddie
Legal Department
Legal Department of the Department of Youth
LEGAL EAGLES BLACKSMITH ON GROUNDS THRESHING WITH STEAM SAWMILLS ANTIQUE CARS
Legal Engineering Services Amprior Auto Parts Cletus Ferrigan & Family Charlotte L Ecuyer M.N.A. Sh
Legal Hlank Printing Co.
Legal Intelligence COOK STOVES
LEGAL INTELLIGENCE.
Legal Medical Sec-
Legal Medical Secretary
LEGAL NOTICES SI .00
Legal PAPER CORRECTION FLUIDS GM AUNTS FOR BANDA
LEGAL ReMfc Î LINDSAY
Legal Representation Services
LEGAL RIGHTS
Legal RUnlc Printing Co. Nk
Legal Secretarial Word Processing
Legal Services
Legal Services and Human Resources Western Québec School Board
Legal Services Commission
Legal Size Correction Fluid Spirit Duplicating Fluid Duplicating Paper-----White
Legal Size Correction Fluid Spirit Duplicating Fluid White
Legal Studies
Legumes & Fruits & Vegetables 647-2141 HULL TEL.
LEMAY Phone
Leo O Reilly Church of Faith ShawvUte United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worshto
Leo’s Livestock Exchange Limited
Leo’s Livestock Exchange Ltd (
Leo’s Livestock Exchange Ltd Greely
Leo’s Livestock Exchange Ltd.
LES MEUBLES Tel
LES MEUBLES Tel 684-5391 GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD.
LES MEUBLES Tel 684-5391 CAPITAL ROOF TRUSS GLENWOOD BELLS CORNERS
LES MEUBLES Tel 684-5391 GLENWOOD LARGE STOCK ON
LES MEUBLES Tel 684-5391 JEHOVAH’S WITNESSES KINGDOM HALL
LES MEUBLES TEL B GLENWOOD Carson Lake Lumber Ltd.
LESAGE TEL.
LESAGE CROPPING TEL.
LESAGE OR TEL.
LESAGE TEL.
LESAGE The Equity NOTARIES CONSEILLEURS JURIDIQUES ATTORNEYS * LEGAL ADVISORS Agricultural
Leslie School Hodgins Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone
LEVER HARROWS STEEL LAND ROLLER Piano Sales & Service Phone 825-1954 Tuning & Repairs
Levine Bros ¥ Call Rendering Co. Ottawa Telephone 3-7102 Collect DEAN & MERRITT < Sales
Lews Mewen Tel
Lews Mowers Tel
LH S Wesleyan TEL
LI LEGAL devetoj>«4 MENTHOL AlUM J
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647*3164 CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KLUKE’S WHOLESALE FOR APPOINTMENT CALL BRYA
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 ch G KLUKE’S WHOLESALE
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 KLUKE’S WHOLESALE HIGHWAY
LIFE Auction Sale Phone
LIFE Phone
Life Phone
LIFE Telephone 432-4224 Phone
LIFE & Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
LIFE Bus 647-3737
LIFE Campbell’s Bay Phone
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service inducting Life Insurance Bus 647-37
LIFE FIRE ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Phone
Life Fire Auto Phone
LIFE FIRE Phone
Life FURNITURE LTD Phone
Life Iniuronce Phone
Life Insurance Phone
Life Insurance C Phone 1 Phone
Life Insurance CHURCH DIRECTORY Phone
Life Insurance M Phone
Life Insurance Phone
Life Insurance Phone A
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING Members
Life Insurance Phone Andy
Life Insurance Phone ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE VEN.
Life Insurance Phone At
Life Insurance Phone BABY STROLLER ALMOST NEW Contact 647-2884
Life Insurance Phone Beech
Life Insurance Phone Beechgrove
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND"
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING ON
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" CHURCH DIRECTORY ODORLESS CLEANING
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" Mendsy
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING
Life Insurance Phone Bos
Life Insurance Phone Bui
Life Insurance Phone Burn.
Life Insurance Phone Bus
Life Insurance Phone Bus 647-3737 Res
Life Insurance Phone BUSINESS CAR HOME
Life Insurance Phone Bu»
Life Insurance Phone Bvs
Life Insurance Phone CHOV - RADIO
Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
Life Insurance Phone CHURCH DIRECTORY BEST FRIEND" LACHANCE PHARMACY ODORLESS CLEANING Bus
Life Insurance Phone Cut
Life Insurance Phone David
Life Insurance Phone EIRE
Life Insurance Phone ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS A NO BASEBOARD HEATING
Life Insurance Phone ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
Life Insurance Phone ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS ANO BASEBOARD HEATING
Life Insurance Phone EWAY 1 BEST FRIEND
Life Insurance Phone Frank Finnigan
Life Insurance Phone FT
Life Insurance Phone HETH HOURtiET SPONSORED IIV PONTIAC M
Life Insurance Phone HIATINO
Life Insurance Phone HILL
Life Insurance Phone Hodgins
Life Insurance Phone Home Hardware Stores Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Phone J A. MacKWcen
Life Insurance Phone LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD
Life Insurance Phone McKechnie Grand Champion IIST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING Bus
Life Insurance Phone Mildred Palmer
Life Insurance Phone MONUMENTS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD
Life Insurance Phone Motion Crs Brownlee
Life Insurance Phone Motion Crs McCann
Life Insurance Phone NOW OPEN
Life Insurance Phone OAVÀN
Life Insurance Phone PILON GARAGE INC «
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC CLEANERS
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC CLEANERS MYOU* CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING Bus
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOURSE.
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance Phone Relatives
Life Insurance Phone REV.
Life Insurance Phone REVIVAL SERVICES
Life Insurance Phone Septuegeilmâ
Life Insurance Phone ST.
Life Insurance Phone the
Life Insurance Phone Waltham
Life Insurance Phone ZION
Life Insurance Phone •1ST FRIEND CHURCH DIRECTORY ODORLESS CLEANING Bus 6473737
Life Insurance Rhone Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Elmside G 647-3737
Life Insurant Phone Bus
Life Insuronce Phone
Life Insuronce Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
Life Insuronee Phone
LIFE Ladysmith Phone 647-3821 P
Life Livestock Sales
Life OTTAWA Phone
LIFE Phone
LIFE Phone 4Si-2432 TEACHING PERSONNEL REQUIRED ÇUYON House
LIFE Phone REV.
LIFE Public Notice Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Life Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
LIFE V T E MECHANICAL REPAIRS PHONE (1-819)647-5413 SHAWVIUE.
Lifo Insurance Phone J A MacKiMican
LIGHT HORSE SHOW Tel
Limited Phone Bell Main
Lincoln General Store Phone
LINEN & UNIFORM SERVICE GARY LEONARD SALES CONSULTANT CELL.
Linh Party Time Rock & Roll THE“IN SRACE"EXPERIENCE OF WINTER HAPPENS OVER KM Tel
LINOLEUMS Legal
Lion Garry Young Tel
Lionel Tel- Hospital
Lions Club Telephone 647-2544
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850 3oj2l PUBLIC NOTICE CARDS OF THANKS
Lions Community Centre FAWCETT S SALES ARENA WINCHESTER
Lions Hall Heating Sales and Services
LIS MEUBLES Tel
Litchfield Corporation Municipale LES RESIDENTS DE LITCHFIELD SON AVISES D’APPELER LE NUMERO DE TEL
Litchfield Council WÙ If Mrc Tel-Aide
Livestock
LIVESTOCK & AUCTIONS Osceola
LIVESTOCK & MACHINERY 64893x PUREBRED SHORTHORN BULL
LIVESTOCK 10 Hereford
LIVESTOCK 50 Cross Si mental Heifers
LIVESTOCK 50 Cross Simental Heifers
Livestock Advertising Associate
LIVESTOCK AND ANTIQUES
Livestock Association of
LIVESTOCK AUCTION
LIVESTOCK Best
LIVESTOCK Bible
LIVESTOCK Bristol Mine Road - Apartment Bryson
LIVESTOCK CHOCOLATE
LIVESTOCK Christmas Potluck Shawville Lions Hall
Livestock Club
Livestock Committee
LIVESTOCK Committee ONTARIO
LIVESTOCK Committee ONTARIO Improvement At AH Druggists Kfe
LIVESTOCK Committee ONTARIO/ Improvement
LIVESTOCK Cors & Trucks ATKINSON-
LIVESTOCK Decoration Service
Livestock Department
Livestock Division
LIVESTOCK EXCHANGE Limited Highway
Livestock Exchange Ltd
Livestock Exchange Ltd Highway
Livestock Farm Machinery & Household Effects Take Route 3 North
Livestock Farm Produce
LIVESTOCK Farmers Buyers
Livestock Feed Board
Livestock Feed Board of Canada
LIVESTOCK FOR
LIVESTOCK For Information
LIVESTOCK FOR SALE
LIVESTOCK FOR SALE PUBLIC NOTICE
LIVESTOCK Full
LIVESTOCK Galetta Livestock Exchange Spring Stocker Sale
LIVESTOCK GARAGE & YARD SALES S M T W T
LIVESTOCK H
Livestock HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAWVILLE Telephone
LIVESTOCK House
Livestock Insect Laboratory
Livestock Insurance Elimination of School
LIVESTOCK J F WANTED Litchfield Lake - Water Pro Rodeo
Livestock Loss Prevention Board
LIVESTOCK M
LIVESTOCK M Antiques
Livestock Management Tours
Livestock Markets Information Service Because
LIVESTOCK Membership Radio Pontiac Moved
Livestock Minerals Beef
Livestock Motors
Livestock Move-
LIVESTOCK Notice TWO
LIVESTOCK P E T S SERVICES T H A IM K S MEMORIAM MEMORIAM S M T W T F S S M T W T P S 1
LIVESTOCK Panac Meeting
Livestock Producers Committee
Livestock Products
LIVESTOCK Purebred Angus
Livestock Real
LIVESTOCK S M T W T F S
Livestock Sale Council Minutes Leslie
LIVESTOCK SALE.
Livestock Sales
LIVESTOCK SALES Xl MRS.
Livestock Sales BUSH LOTS
Livestock Sales Ltd April
Livestock Sales Phone 613-646-2104 E# ASH & CAMPY Trucking
LIVESTOCK SALES Pontiac Dry Cleaners
Livestock Sanitary Committee
Livestock Services Public Notice for Farm Produce Miscellaneous Miscellaneous Hydraulic
Livestock Services HIDE BUYER Highest
Livestock Services Ltd.
Livestock Services Real
Livestock Services SAMPLE Real
Livestock Services Thanks
LIVESTOCK Shows & Sales
LIVESTOCK SPRAY Program
LIVESTOCK ST
LIVESTOCK ST""
LIVESTOCK TENNIS SHOES NX
LIVESTOCK Trucking
LIVESTOCK TRUCKING THANKS ROOFING JOBS
LIVESTOCK TRUCKING TO
LIVESTOCK X
LIVESTOCK X Committee
LIVESTOCK X Committee Colon
LIVESTOCK X Committee ONTARIO Improvement
LIVESTOCK- Team
LL BUILDING CENTRE Annual ESSO SALES ASSOCIATES Snowmobile Rally
LLL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE
LLL Barristers & Solicitors CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 L Service Cement Blocks
Lloyd Perry STEWARTS’A UCTIONS Cobden
LNA COVER TEL
LOCAL SANITONE MASS MtVKfl ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
Local & Long Distance Phone
Local Beef Hormone-free CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
LOCAL PERSONNEL Made-to-Measure Phone
LOCAL PERSONNEL Phone
LOCAL PERSONNEL Tuesday Phone
LOCAL Phone
Local Sales
LOCAL SALES & LEASING REP.
LOCAL SALES A LEASING REP
Local Sales Rap
Local Sales Rep.
Local Sales Representative
LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE INSURANCE AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Looking
LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OPTICIAN - OPTICIEN AUTOMOTIVE SALES A LEASING Randy G
LOCAL Shiwville Phone
Local Unas Sales Lot Open
LOCAL Vi BUILDING SUPPLY Phone
Local Women s Institute Phone
Local: 1-613-582-3459 Insurance Custom Crafted Memorials Offering Love’s Greatest Gift Remembrance
Location Title Tel
LODGE Hotel Phone
LOEB SHAWVILLE Hodyma Plaza 647-2293 GERRY McKENNY FRASER
LOGS Highest Prices Paid Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY WtylToo
LONG BROS Phone
Long-Run Regional Output Gains From Sales Tax Reform
LONGEST & STRONGEST Shawville Phone
Loral KxprsM Mixed Leave Pembroke M Cobden
Lord Phone
LOST JUNE GARAGE & YARD SALES
LOST Phone
LOST Shewville Tel
LOST x6oc26 GARAGE & YARD SALES WEDNESDAY
Lot Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
Lot Dominion Road Machinery Sales
Louise Donaldson GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALE
Lowe Boy Laws Mowers McCelledi Chela Sews Sales ead Service CONSTRUCTION CO.
Ltd 647-2204
LTD 647-252$ Telephone
LTD 647-3631 SHAWVILLE POOLS REG D Your11 PAL "
LTD 647-3819 FIRE AUTO THEFT ON EBRPOOT INSURANCE
Ltd 819-647-2204
LTD > Tel English
LTD Campbell’s Bay Phone
LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE MILES BARBER Complete Insurance Service
LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FUS
LTD FiRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE KM KRRFOOT Phone
LTD FOR Tel
LTD I SHAWVILLE PHONE
Ltd Livestock FRIDAY
Ltd Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
LTD PHONE
LTD PHONE PB
LTD PHONE PH
LTD PHONE PH 7-l#l SHOVELS.
LTD PHONE PH MCI HULL.
LTD PHONE PR
LTD PHONE PR 7-1621 Cushioned Action Washer HULL
LTD PHONE PR 7-1621 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
LTD PHONE PR 7-1621 SHOVELS.
LTD PHONE PR 7-1681 HULL.
LTD PHONE PR 7-1SÎI SHOVELS
LTD PHONE PR 7-MM HULL.
LTD PHONE PS
Ltd Shawville LIVESTOCK FOR SALE
LTD Shawville Phone
Ltd Shawville Tel
LTD SKI-DOO SALES & SERVICE "Where Trading It
LTD Tel
LTD Wl MANUFACTURE CONCRETE SEWER PIPE REINFORCED ROAD PIPE CAMPBELL S BAY Phone
Ltd. Shawville Tel
LTÉE Showville Tél
LTV Phone
LU Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE
Lu HODGINS CO Phone
LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGIST BY APPOINTMENT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE
LUMBER Co Phone
LUMBER Shawville Phone
Lunam Sec-Treas LIVESTOCK FOR SAU 29612xm2B Red Cross Society
LUNCH CAKES Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS phone
LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTER
Lung Association YOU CAN TRUST INVESTMENT ADVISOR BENOIT VEZINA
Lurena Fut Tel
LUSK VILLE Tel
LUSKVILLE Tel 455-2311 Household Furnishings
Lutheran Ladies Aid SKI-DOO SALES
Lv Sales & Service Neuf & usage Vente
M & S STORE 2bm2 FOR SALE LIVESTOCK
M & S STORE Won Lake Road Ouyon Que Phone
m 647"3 2 Motors & Transmissions Sold
M INN NORWAY TEL.
M&M Trailer Sales
M*X*X Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales & Installat
MA D-DIL VIDEO Tel
MA Shopping Centre PHONE
Macdonald College Agricultural Extension Phone
MACDONALD COLLEGE GORDON T. PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
Macdonald College Livestock
Macdonald College Livestock Club
Macdonald College Livestock Show
MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited 1-800-267-0118(613
Mach Sales Pontiac Protestant High School La Commission Scolaire
Machine Shop Shawville Phone
Machine Shop Barber Shop & Pool Bow» Phone
Machine Shop GffiMEMÏ ÏÏ&WER COMEZW Phone
Machine Shop i Phone
MACHINE SHOP Phone
Machine Shop Phone 160 Barristers
Machine Shop Phone 6 -12 Special Speaker
Machine Shop Stark s Corners Phone
Machine Shop Stark’s Corners Phone
Machine Shop Work Pioneer Chain Saw Sales and Service Repairs
Machine Shop Work Pioneer Chain Saw Sales and Service Repairs for Briggs & Stratton Engines Massey-
Machinery Sales Co Ltd yon
Machinery Sales Co. Ltd (
Machinery Sales Co. Ltd Crs
Machinery Sales Ltd 125.97
Machinery Sales Ltd barrells
MacKay & Sons Shawville Phone
MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Tel
MacMillan Sales Manager R.R.
MAIN Prietshop Ltd phone
MAINTENANCE FALL STOCKER SALES
MAISON S 4L 4L 4L ^4Maurftr Sales Office
MAJOR CAUSE 647-6444
MALL Sidewalk Sales Craft Fair A Entertainment Caleche Rides Hospital Auxiliary Root Beer Floats Ch
Malmberg’s Service Apply Phone
Man Sales Ltd 42.85
Manager Telephone 647-3831 A FINE MADNESS Charteris Phone
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Press
Manager Telephone 7-3831 Head Office 36 Dussault St. Hull Phone 771-6628 Asphalt Plant & Quarry Pi
MANPOWER CENTRE Tel
Manufacturers Life CAMPBELL’S BAY Phone
Manufacturers Life Dr WALLACE HODGINS Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone
Manufacturers Life Phone
Manufacturers Life Shawville Phone
Manufacturing Sales Limited Four
Manufacturing Sales Limited IT
MANY IN-STORE BARGAINS Cash Sales
Maohiney Sales Co Ltd No
Maple Grove Cemetery Committee SALES SERVICE INST AUCTION CONSULTANTS 24 HOUR SERVICE
Maple Leaf Bacon Maple Leaf Whole Phone
Maple Leaf Phone
MAPLE SYRUP Livestock Trucking
Mar-Alexander Sales & Service
Marathon Sales Event
March Sales
Marconi Wireless Tel
Marine Sales i Service
Marine V Sales Person
MARINI - SNOW VRMtCUS Sales and Service SHAWVIUI Main St.
MARION SALES & SERVICE
Marks R N 647-2202 SKATES
MARRIED Phone IU Stock Inventory
MARRIED Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
MARTIN EQUIPMENT Phone
MARTIN EQUIPMENT Your Allis Chalmers Dealer Phone
MARTINEAU & ALLARD BA,ILL Barristers & Solicitors CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE 28 VICTOR
MARTINEAU P C.. Q.C. STRICTLY ON TRUCK CAPS Notice Truck Owners Tel.
Maryland & Wyman News Phone
Maryland Phone
Mash Sales & Service MAIN
MASONITE Auction Sales
Master 647-2577
Master Card Accepted Phone
Master Card Accepted PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
MASTER CHARGE CHARGEX SHAWVILLE Tel
Master Cobden Masonic
Master Feeds Shell Oil Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Master Photographer 647-5666
Master Photographer MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited 1-800-267-0118(613
Master Vryckancr Shawville Phone
Mastercard & Visa Accepted Tel
Matcher Legal
Matinee Saturday Morning V Shawville Phone
MATS & SONS Phone
MATTRESS FACTORV & FURNITURE OUTLET 613-432-8826 112 RAGLAN ST.. RENFREW DECOR-REST SOFA T19M IaI
MATTRESS FACTORy & FURNITURE OUTLET 613-432-8826 312 RAGLAN ST
MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET 613-432-8826 312 RAGLAN ST.
MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET 613-432-8826 of CbKINGSDOWN
MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET bin28 819-647-
MATTRESS FACTORY 8c FURNITURE OUTLET 613-432-8826 312 RAGLAN ST.
MATTRESS FACTORY 8c FURNITURE OUTLET 613-432-8826 312 RAGLAN ST.. RENFREW AWARD WINNING
MATTRESS FACTORY 8c FURNITURE OUTLET LIVESTOCK REAL ESTATE FOR SALE
MATTRESS FACTORY OUTLET 8c FURNITURE YARD SALES Sept.
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
Maverick Phone FOR SALE- Well
Mayall’s Tire Service Phone AD
MBRO Kj 613-735-6835 Honda Honda
McAllister JorcC Mercury Sales
McAllister Sales & Service O’Brien Rd.
McCallion Service Advisor Stuart Bromley Shop Foreman Brent Belsher Service Advisor Factory Trained
McCallion Service Advisor Stuart Bromley Shop Foreman Factory Trained Technicians
McCallion Service Advisor Tim Kyte Service Advisor Stuart Bromley Shop Foreman Factory Trained Tech
McCallion Service Advisor Tim Kyte Shop Foreman Factory Trained Technicians
McCann & Sons Ltd 1-819-647-6845 Moved
McCann & Sons Ltd 647-2803
McCANN & SONS LTD SINGER Sales & Service Call
McCann & Sons Ltd. / SHAWVILLE 647-2216 QUYON
McCauley Jewellers Tel
McCredie & Sons Auto-Marine-Snow Vehicles Sales and Service
McCREDIE & SONS Shawville Phone
McCREDIES SHOE STORE PHONE 108J SHAWVILLE
McCrimmoa’i Chemical^ Limited Phone
McDonald Phone 647-5611 312 MAIN STREET.
McDonald) Tel-
McDowell Elementary School Methodist Tel
Mceiu UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
McGil University Phone
McGill Universiry SURGEON DENTIST Phone
McGill University A A SURGEON DENTIST A A Shawville Phone
McGill University Mar-hall Tel* Mrs George
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone !30
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone 250 FRIDAY & SATURDAY AUGUST
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone ISO MAIN ST.
McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLi Phone 647-2727 Shawville DEPENDABLE INSURANCE
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Shawvllle Phone
McGill University W J Brownlee Phone
McGill Univer»ity SURGEON DENTIST Phone
McGowan Telephone: 647-2841 Daily
McLeary and Sons Phone
McOILl UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Mc«IU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE «0 Quyon Ladies Softball Games
MDG Computer 647-3528._bat2
ME CLAUDE LESAGE TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN
Me Dominion Roau Machinery Sales Motion Crs
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 Maple Leaf Whole
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 TABLE RITE RED BRAND BEEF CHUCK ROASTS STEAKS CHICKEN
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 6472231 PORK LIVER
Meat Shop Phone
Media Advertising Sales
Media Phone
Medical-Legal Institute
MEDIUM SIZE Phone
Memorial Business PHONE
Memorial Service Attended By Large Gathering Phone
Men & Boys Phone
Men And Boys Phone
MENS DEPARTMENT PHONE
MENS DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2720 FI Stanfields UNDERWEAR
MER WEiX LEGAL NOTICES
MERCHANDISE SALES CO Excelsior Life Bldg
MERCHANDISE SALES CO Excelsior Life S
MERCHANDISE SALES CO MÊÊÊÊÊ^B Excelsior Life Bldg
Mercury Sales Ltd.
Mercury Sales Madau>as(&
Mercury Sales Madautaska <Blvd
Mercury Sales Madàwaska BfvcC
Mercury Satellite Services & Sales ALIGNMENTS
Merivale Rd SALES.
MERRITT S LOWERS Phone
Messages 647-5306 Royce Richardson
Meter Sales Limited Antprior Telephone
Methodist Church NOTICE— For Singer Sales
Methodist Phone
MEUBLES Phone
MEUBLES TEL.
Mex*X Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales & Installat
MICK AR MITAGES ROYAL SALES & LEASING
MICK ARMITAGE’S ROYAL SALES & LEASING
MICK ARMITAGE’S ROYAL SALES & LEASING By PAUL MCGEE Equity Reporter RAPIDES DES JOACHIMS
MIDWAY RIDES Sales Rep.
MIDWAY RIDES Tel
Midway Splendid Exhibits Harr- Phone
MILK DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store Phone
MILKERS Sales & Service CHARLIE DAGG
MILKERS SPEEDWAY WATER HEATERS SHAWVILLE PHONE
Millar Feed & Seed Cavanagh Construction Remus Sales & Service Coulas Custom Work Co-Operators Brom
MILLAR FEED & SEED Cobden
MILLER WALLACE BARRISTER PHONE
Milling Co. Ltd SKI-DOO SALES
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3831
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3861
Milling Co. Ltd SALES
Milling Co. Ltd Sat Phone
Mine Road Phone
Ministry KEITH S CAR SALES ENTERTAINMENT
Ministry School 8:30 p.m. Service McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIR F AUTO LIFE Phone
Minor Hockey Tel
Minor Repairs Electric & Acetylene Welding International Harvester Machinery Sales — Service
Minto Club PHONE 36 SHAW VILLE
Miracel Service Tel
Miracle 647-2971 Service Sept.
Miracle Network Tel
Miracle ST Phone
MIRROR SPECIALISTS* a Sales & Service
Miscellaneous Livestock Real Estate Services Chip
Miscellaneous Livestock Services S M T W T F S Public
MISCELLANEOUS P 819-647-2204 Call
MISCELLANEOUS PETS Call 647-2627 Motors
MISCELLANEOUS Regular Special Regular Special Phone Beulah MacDougall
Miscellaneous Shop SHAWVILLE Shawvllle Phone
MITTS & TOUQUES PHONE
MIWI GORDON T PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
MIXED STOCKER SALE PEMBROKE LIVESTOCK SALE BARN
MJLM Eli’S HORSE SALES
ML Shawville Phone
MM HAIM STRUT PHONE
MM IMURDOCK MMM MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited 1-800-267-0118(613
MM miviURDOCK Ml’Sl MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited 1-800-267-0118(613
Mo Sales & Service HEINZ QUALITY FOOD PRODUCTS We
Mo<tel School Diploma
Mobile Home Sales
Mobile Home Sales HULL - AYLMER
MOBILE HOMES Obitu&ry Clement Pelletier NORWAY TEL
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 Gallery
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 ONTARIOPGWiB
MOBILE TIRE SALES
MOBILE TIRE SALES & SERVICE
MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Phone
Models 647-5889 Postal Code Pontiac County
MODELS QUINN’S Phone
MODERN CARPET CLEANERS LIVESTOCK
MODERN CARPET CLEANERS Tel
MODERN CARPET CLEANERS ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake Tel
MOLSON CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Shawville Phone
MOLSON DEAN & MERRITT’S Phone
Monarch Dealers Phone
Monday 647-2205 Telephone 647-2205
MONDAY Cleaner Sales and Service
MONDAY Phone
Monette Phone Postal Code
Money Hodgins Ltd FURNITURE AND APPLIANCES TEL
MONEY SALES.
Mont- Livestock Shipping XEASY
MONTHLY Phone
Monument Works FOODUNER Daniel St. Highway 17 PHONE
MONUMENTS AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING
MONUMENTS AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Your
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 A 647-2204 FORTCOULONOE QUÉBEC
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 AMYOTTK INSURANCE RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BA
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 FORTIN & LE GAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPENTEURS GÉOMÈTRES FRONT ST .
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BAY
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 M B BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 REMOVAL OP DEAD AND DISABLED FARM ANIMALS SERVICE
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 TEL
MONUMENTS Methodist Tel
MOODIE Campbell’s Bay Phone
Moore Builders Sales Ltd.
Moore Equity Sports COBDEN
MORE Sales Ltd VALUES
MORGAN SALES CO.
MORI Yvonne Stafford Wilson’s Car Sales Tues
MORIN SALES@COOLCOMPUTERS.CA WWW.COOLCOMPUTERS.CA A
Morley Hodgins Ltd # Phone
Morley Hodgins Ltd 647-2727
MORLEY HODGINS LTD Phone
MORLEY HODGINS LTD Phone 27 SHAWVILLE A CRIPPLED CHILD
Morley Hodgins Ltd Shawville Tel
Morley Hodgins Si Tel
Morning And Evening Services Free Estimates Phone Portage du Fort
Morning Kids Shoxv UNDER MEXICAL STARS AND FOUR CARTOONS Austin - Kaiser - Sales and Service Genera
Morning Prayer ANGLICAN PARISH OF ELECTRICAL FIXTURES - FREE ESTIMATES Phone
Morning Prayer Evening MlMf THE EQUITY PHONE.
Morning Prayer KING STREET ADOLF KLINKE SHAWVILLE PHONE 274 Morning Worship St. Matthew’s
Morning Prayer Phone
Morning Prayer VISITORS WELCOME NOW OPEN FOR SALES Phone
Morning Service bs27 Livestock THANKSGIVING Simmental
Morning Service WEDNESDAY ODORLESS CLEANING ON SHAWVILLE PHONE 447-2177 DR.
Morning Service WEDNESDAY PHONE 7-2577 BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
Morning Worship TEL.
Morning Worship 647-2828 Luskville St. Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Morning Worship Cobden
Morning Worship DALE S FURNITURE & APPLIANCES SHAWVILLE Westinghouse Sales and Service
Morning Worship MRVKI FILE ODORLESS CLEANING PHONE
Morning Worship PHONE
Morning Worship Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Morning Worship PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
Morning Worship PUBLIC NOTICE ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
Morning Worship SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL SERVICES Phone
Morning Worship ST THOMAS BRISTOL ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
Morning Worship Tel
Morning Worship TEL.
Morning Worship UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPheraon Tel
Morning Worship WEDNESDAY Phone
Morning Worship WESLEYAN Shawville WILSON’S LUTHERAN CHURCH Thome CAR & TRAILER SALES OF RENFREW
Morning Worship Your Community Livestock Auction Sole Every Tuesday
Morning Worshp & Sunday School Tuesday Family Night ShewvUe Rev Stuart Marples 647-2580 Sunda* Scho
Morrison Lamothe Foods PILON Tel
MotChSki Sales and Service Highway
Motion Sports & Leisure Coordinator Stewart Adam Phone
Motion Tel
Motor Hotel T Phone
Motor Sales
MOTOR SALES Community Centre
MOTOR SALES Garage Mechanic
MOTOR SALES LTD
MOTOR SALES LTD Arnprior
MOTOR SALES Ltd Address Information Q Service
Motor Sales Ltd Amprior
MOTOR SALES Ltd Anyone
Motor Sales Ltd Arnprior
MOTOR SALES LTD ARNPRIOR ONTARIO Shawville Phone
MOTOR SALES Ltd H
MOTOR SALES LTD I
MOTOR SALES Ltd ONTARIO ALEXANDER
MOTOR SALES Ltd Please
Motor Sales Ltd PONTIAC DAIRY REG D DR.
MOTOR SALES Ltd PONTIAC PKINTSHOP LTD.
MOTOR SALES LTD ROMAN
MOTOR SALES LTD The
Motor Sales Ltd.
MOTOR SALES Oil Babies
MOTOR SALES Telephone
Motor V Mackenzie Motors Chrysler Jackson Motor Sales V Ltd.
MOTORCYCLES MISCELLANEOUS GARAGE SALES MAY
MOTORCYCLES Sales
MOTOROLA CELLULAR PHONE WITH CASE B.B.Q
MOTORS El DEALER Tel
Motors & Transmissions 819-647-5399._otc
Mount Pleasant Road Phone HY
MOUNTAIN RD OR TEL.
MOUSSEAU’S CLOTHING SHOP Campbell’s Bay Tel
MOVIE BINGO Phone
Movie Reservations 647-3 3 Satisfaction
MOVIES Bakers Of Bread Buns Cakes Cookies Donuts Pies Puff Pastry Phone Shawville
MQCTTV Ventes & Installations & Sales
MR ED!ES SHOE FASHIONS Phone
Mr Sales & Service 623-6767 We Service
Mr. Ktlwiml Tel
Mr. Lynch Phone Iff Complete
Mrs Edward Pitt JOHN S. HODGINS & SONS Phone
Mrs Elsie Perry of Cobden
Mrs Fumerton Tel
Mrs Graeme Tel
Mrs Livestock Shipping Forty-odd
Mrs. Everett McDowell Phone
Mrs. Livestock Shipping
Mrs. ONT HOUSEHOLD SUPPLIES Phone
MUFFINS Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS Phone
Muilm Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Municipal BeM Tel
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION TOWNSHIP OF GRAND CALUMET NEWMAC Wood & Oil Furnaces Sales
Municipal Council of Phone
Municipal Legal
MUR DO C K SKIS 125 MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited 1-800-267-0118(613
MURDOCK E GEORGE JACKSON MOTOR SALES RENFREW
MURDOCK GLASS & MIRROR Tel
Murdock Phone
Murdock Shawville Phone 647-2739 Heart" DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE
MURDOCK SSSSS5 MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited 1-800-267-0118(613
MURDOCK SSuii GEORGE JACKSON MOTOR SALES RENFREW
MURRA AUTOMOTIVE Tel 647-2236 Shawville XMAS SPECIAL ONLY Shawville Hospital Auxiliary
MURRAY BROS PHONE BELL Poultry Wanted ADVOCATE
Murray Graham Postal Code Tel
MURRAY PITT Tel
MURRAY REID CROUP Tomalty Sales & Service R.R.
Murray s Sports & Automotive Supply 647-2550 647-2236 W. J. Hayes & Sons Ltd.
MURRAY’S AUTOMOTIVE Tel
Murray’s Sports 647-2550 Murray’s Automotive
MURRAY’S Sports Shop, 647-2550 Automotive
Murrel Center 648-2186 Poltimore Christ Church 986-2513 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial - Bristol 647
Muscular Eye Defects 10 Sales & Service
Muscular Eye Defects Sales & Service MAIM STREET SHAWVILLE
Museum Opens Truck Pull Starts Powell s Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 Pontiac Dairy
Mutual Aujo Sales
Mutual Autd Sales
Mutual Auto Sales
Mutual Auto Sales OTC 2702566J28 HAYTEDOER
Mutual Auto Sales Petawawa
MUTUAL FIRE ASSOCIATION OF SHAWVILLE Phone 647-2953 MCLEAN A SLEVIN INC INSURANCEBROKERS Hodgins Pl
Mutual Group Dash Café Shawville 647-3817 Kountry Kookin Shawville
Mutual Group The Equity Bus 647-3885 Bus 682-3 1
Mutual Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Mutual Life 647-3749 PURE VIRGIN WOOL H I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Mutual Life Agent PEN HOUSE 647-3885 Shawville
MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Phone
MUTUAL LIFE Jack Graham Bristol 647-3885 MARCOTTES RETRO-CANADA Quyon
Mutual Mito Sales
MW*1 Sales & Service MAIN
MWT Phone
Mye t Pumps Tel
Myers Pumps Tel
Myers Pumps Tel
Myers Pumps Tel
Myers Pumps Tel A48-5503 P.O.
MYTAN Construction inc 1-(819)-647-5728
M« *V Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales & Installat
M«*IU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
M«X*X Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales & Installat
M»X*X Heating-Ventilation-Air Conditioning Chauffage-Ventilation-Aire Conditioner Sales & Installat
N CO Legal
N SHAW VILLE PHONE
N. McNeill Life Fire — Auto Phone
Name FULL LINE OP PLUMBING SERVICES FOR SALES AND SERVICE CALL
Name Tel
Name Tel Tel Address
Natif Library of Quebec Legal
Nation" Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
National Capital Tel
National DODGE CARAVAN Sales
NATIONAL DODGE CARAVAN SALES EVENT
National Fire Protection K?» Association Livestock
National Library DOUGLAS MacMillan Tel
National Livestock Markets Information Service
National Livestock Records
National Portland Cement Phone
National Sales Agency
National Sales Training
National Sales Training School
Natl Co. Ltd phone Beverley
Neat# Sales
NEEDLEWORK SHOP Tel
Needlework Shop Tel.
Neighbourhood Watch Carson Ryan 647-2770
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance SHAW VILLE PHONE III P.
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance PHONE
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance PHONE 111 SHAWVILLE
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE 111
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance Tip Top Greatest SHAWVILLE PHONE
NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE US Phone
Neste Sales Co.
New & Sons 647-35 Shawville
New Address Postal Code Tel
New Construction & Complete Renovations / Ventes & Installations & Sales 1
NEW HOUSE Phone
New International Motor Truck Sales and Service Branch House
New Line OI Fall Dresses Phone 83W.
New Management LIVESTOCK TOR SALE BINGO WEDNESDAY
NEW NAME RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK LTD.
NEW REQUIREMENTS FOR LIVESTOCK PRODUCERS
NEW SHIPMENT Sales & Service
NEW SHIPMENT Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLB
NEW STOCK AT Vl PRICE Phone
New Store Phone
NEWBORN Phone 648-2704
NEWMAC Wood & Oil Furnaces Sales
Newmarket Sales
NO COVER CHARGE Ernie’s Auto Body Tel
NO Obligation Phone
NO SALES
NO Sales Tax
NO SALES TAX Compact D/sc Player H/gh Speed Transport High Resolution Digital Filter
NO SALES TAX FREE DELIVERY
NO SALES TAX POWER PRODUCTS.
NO SALES TAX”
No Service Charge NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE 111
No Service Phone
NO TAX Sales
NOMINATIONS Sales & Service Cell
NOON Mdat Eastern Holstein Sales Arena TRY
Noon Service Phone
NOrf Be Tel
North Star Feeds PHONE
NORTH STAR Phone
NORWAY INN TEL.
NORWAY TEL BAY
NORWAY TEL.
NOTAI RE-NOTARY AUCTION SALES WELL DRILLING NOTAIRE - NOTARY SAT.
NOTAIRE - NOTARY AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Packers
NOTAIRE - NOTARY A VE SALES & LEASING BATHTUB & SINK REFINISHING
NOTAIRE - NOTARY AUTOMOTIVE SALES
NOTAIRE - NOTARY AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING 1
NOTAIRE - NOTARY AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING INSPECTOR - APPRAISER
NOTAIRE - NOTARY AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Mireille Alary
NOTAIRE - NOTARY SALES & LEASING Mireille Alary
NOTAIRE NOTARY M NOVi LAWYER O AUTOMOTIVE SALES & PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY CONSEILLEUR JURIDIQUE ATTORNEY LEGAL ADVISOR Postal Code NOTE
NOTARY EQUITY Tel
NOTARY Shawville Tel
NOTARY VALLEY AUCTION SERVICES Septic Tank Pumping Sales and Service André
Notice Farm Equipment D&R COLLISION CENTRE USED VEHICLE SALES PLEASE NOTE All
NOTICE Sheriff’s Sales
NOTICE SINGE* SALES
NOTICE Special Springer Sales
NOTICE Tel
NOTICES The Equity Pontiac Plus gj6 LIVESTOCK Red
NOUS ACHETONS/WE BUY DES BILLOTS ET DES LOTS BOISÉS LOGS AND WOODLOTS AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NO
NOVA SCOTIA Sales & Service
NOW Sales
NUMBERS SOe PER WEEK LEGAL NOTICES
NURSES CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS CANADA WIDE LIVESTOCK.
O NEILL & SONS Massey-Ferguson & New Holland Sales A Service Phone
O/i Shawville Tel
Oaletta Livestock Sales Limited October
Oalllmore Sales Service
Oasis Motel & Restaurant Tel
OATS A SONS Phone
OATS Wes Cartman 647- Agricultural Exchange Asso- GAUTHIER
Oattes Farm Craig Oattes Cobden
Oattes Farm Drainage Craig Oattes Cobden
OC 19-647-3313 N VISA INTERAC Visa
OC E Tel
OC Phone
OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY MOTOR SALES LTD.
ODORLESS Bus 647-3737
ODORLESS CLEANING M SHAWVILLE PHONE
ODORLESS CLEANING PHONE
ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLI DR WALLACE HODGINS GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
ODORLESS CUANiNO PHONE
ODT Tire Rating Exceeded By Many Livestock Trucks As
OF CANADA Phone
OFF M CASH SALES
OFF Shawville Electric CASH SALES SMALL
OFFICE & FOUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 RUE MAIN.
Office 1-613-822-1351 Delmer Spratt COBDEN
Office 1-613-822-1351 Delmer Spratt Introducing CITY HIGHWAY
Office 613-378-2701 Main Office
Office 647-2466 Services
Office 647-2466 Stock Trailer
Office 647-2764
Office 647-2764 Morning Worship & Sunday School Mr Laird Hamilon
Office 647-2764 Times of Services
Office 647-6119 Home
Office des Producteurs de Bois de Comté de Pontiac Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board John Tel
OFFICE EQUIPMENT 2xm12 Pastor Retard Gray 647-2555 Sttoday School Prase & Worehp Scrday Evenro Serv
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties Shawville Phone
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 CAMPMELL
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties PLASTIC AND COPPER PIPE AND FITTINGS Phone
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties Shawville Electric Phone
Office Equipment PHONE
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties Phone
Office Equipment • Advertising Specialties PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps Shawville Phone 647-2739 CEMENT BLOCKS
OFFICE FW. 447-ÏIU S Tel
OFFICE MACHINES Sales - Service
OFFICE MACHINES^ Sales - Service
Office of Legal Aid C.L.S.C. QUYON
Office of the Science Advisor
Office Phone
OFFICE Phone 776-3165 Municipal Corporation Township of
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service PARADOX Tel
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service FARAD OX Tel
Office Security & Fire Alarm Systems Installation & Service PARADOX LAWYER PLUMBER COMPUTER SALES
OFFICE SERVICES REG D OF Tel P.O.
Office Shawville Tel
Office Space 647-3526
Office Supplies LTD NOTAMES PUBUC BEST VALUE MERCHANT Campbell*• Bay Phone
Official Languages Advisor 993-0762 PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION OF CANADA Services
OH Call Dawna FOR SALE LIVESTOCK Bryson
Ohavrolet Sales J
Oidsmobiie Service Chevrolet Sales
OIIIIIIIIIIIIIOIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIOIIIIIIIIIIIIIQ Ultramar Canada Inc. Heating Sales and Services
Oil & Gasoline Minor Repairs Electric & Acetylene Welding International Harvester Machinery Sales —
Oil Phone
Old Tyme Service - Modem Technology Tel
OLDEMOKÜ J •TEL.
OLDSMOBILE Custom reading School Phone Institute of Technical Trades Kipling
Oldsmobile Sales
Oldsmobile Sales % Service
Oldsmobile Sales 2.00 Service B^BP****P*** 2.00 Shawville Women s Institute
Oldsmobile Sales Service 1
Oldsmobile Sales ~ Service
Oldsmobile Sales ~ Service THE CORNER STORE
Oldsmobile Service Chevrolet Buick Sales
Oldsmobile Service Chevrolet Sales
Oldsmobile Service Buick Chevrolet Sales
Oldsmobile Service Buick Chevrolet Sales J J Quantity
Oldsmobile Service Buick Chevrolet Sales Regular
Oldsmobile Service Chevrolet Buick Sales
Oldsmobile Service Chevrolet Sales
Oldsmobile Service Chevrolet Sales Mu
Oldsmobile Service Chevrolet Sales ; Legislatures Keep
Oldsmobile Service Chevrolet Sales Dodge
Oldsmobile Service Chevrolet Sales Men’s
Oldsmobile Service Chevrolet Sales NOTICE T# Residents
Oldsmobile Service Chevrolet Sales OTTAWA VALLEY GRAIN PRODUCTS LIMITED RENFREW
Oldsmobile Service Chevrolet Sales Shell Sealed Gas & Oils i
Oldsmobile Service Chevrolet Sales Sweaters Jumbo-knit Sweaters
Oldsmobile Service Chevrolet Sales TINSMITHS
Oldsmobile Service Chevrolet Sales Wilson’s Garage
Oldsmobile Service E Chevrolet Sales
Oldsmobile Service It Chevrolet Buick Sales
Oldsmobile Service Sales Phone
Oldsmobile Service Sales Phone 64
Olenweod Shopping Fisse Phone
Olenweod Shopping Plata Phone
Olenweod Shopping Plaza Phone
Olenwnod Shopping Plaza Phone
Olenwnod Shopping Ploie Phone
Olenwnod Shopping Plus Phone
Olenwoed Shopping Flaxe Phone
Olenwoed Shopping Klaia Phone
Olenwoed Shopping Plaza Phone
Olenwood Shopping Flan Phone
Olenwood Shopping Plan Phone
Olenwood Shopping Plasa Phone
Olenwood Shopping Plata Phone
Olenwood Shopping Plate Phone
Olenwood Shopping Plaza Phone
Olenwood Shopping Pleze Phone
Olenwood Shopping Rian Phone
Olonwood Shopping Plaza Phone
Olympic Sales Event
Only Full Line G.M. Dealer Sales
ONLY Phone
Onslew School Board Sheriff Sales PUBLIC NOTICE
Onslow Corners Sheriff’s Sales
Onslow School Board Phone
Onslow School Board Phone 80
Ont 613-646-7649 Antiques
ONT 613-729^5556 PM SEPTIC TANK PUMPING EDMOND MAINVILLF WELL-DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERC
ONT Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
ONT OTTAWA X Phone
Onta- GARAGE SALES GARAGE SALES FRIDAY AND SATURDAY
ONTARIO Septic Tank Pumping Sales and Service
Ontario * Telephone 432-4224 Phone
Ontario Charolais Association SEMI-ANNUAL MEETING & SALE Cobden
Ontario Christian Business Men s Committee of Pembroke Tel
Ontario Horse Sales
ONTARIO Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Red
ONTARIO L L PHONE
ONTARIO PILON GARAGE INC PHONE 20
ONTARIO Sales & Service Len ti^éj-ic Telephone Shawville
ONTARIO Sales & Service Telephone Shawville
Ontario Sales Agent Ontario News Company
Ontario Sales Office
Ontario Sales Office Hours Sat
ONTARIO Septic Tank Pumping Sales and Service Auctioneer Anërê Gbr Men
ONTARIO Shop Tel.
ONTARIO SINGER Sales & Service Centres THE FABRIC SHOP 6475658 SEW N STYLE
ONTIAL R TEL CO.. Ltd
ONTO RICE LINE OR COBDEN/EGANVILLE HIGHWAY ONTO RICE LINE Community Hospital
OPEN-END EGGROLLS Tel
Opening Opening Special Opening Phone
Opposite Phone
OPTICIAN - OPTI AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Randv Godin
OPTICIEN SALES & LEASING Paquette; Luc Hébert; Réjean Legros
OPTOMETRIST Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work COTIE BROS.
OPTOMETRISTS Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Optometry Shawville Tel
OR 432*2104 Antiques
OR 432-2104 MACKILLiCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
OR RENT FOR SALE HOUSES FOR SALE LIVESTOCK PUBLIC NOTICE DEATH
OR RENT WELL DRILLING Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGIU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
OR RENT WILSON’S CAR SALES OF Renfrew Ltd END OF
Orchestra ers Phone
OS. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE
OS. DENTAL SURGEON Phone 648-5955 CAMPBELL
Osborne Depot Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY Phone
Otc Cal 647-3673 Ht SUNDAY
OTC Gavin WMaon 647-3821 League
OTC Telephone A C 613-732-3608 Noreen OTC
Otenweod Shopping Plata Phone
Otenwoed Shopping Maze Phone
OTHER SERVICES:Tire Sales
OTKGHZE Sales - Service Rentals
Ottawa Citizen SHAWVILLE PHONE 78
Ottawa Hospital Phone
Ottawa Line CE 3-3044 Printers and Publishers Shawvllle Phone
Ottawa Livestock Exchange Greely
Ottawa Tel
OTTAWA V PHONE
OTTAWA WACKID RADIO PARKDALE Heating Sales and Services RENFREW ARNPRIOR 24-HR HEATING OIL SERVICE
OTTAWA WACKIO RADIO PARKDALE ARNPRIOR SCHEEL S SALES S SERVICE RENFREW Call
OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH Tel
Otter Sales & Service
Ou Bell Tel
Our Lady 647-2583 of Perpetual Help Church
Our Legal Advisor
OUR Skawville Tel
OUR VOLUME SA VES YOU MONEY Reid Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Amprior
Outaouais Community Legal Centre
Outaouais Legal Aid
OUTBOARD MOTOR DEALER SALES
Outboard Motor MOTOR SALES LTD.
Outboard Motors Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Hudson COTIE BROS.
OUTLET Phone 648-5611 Bryson
OUTSTANDING FURNITURE BUYS LES MEUBLES Phone Ottawa
Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
OWN ADULT ENTERTAINMENT Clint Eastwood PHONE 647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT ALSO FORT DRACULA PRINCE
OYB Shawville Phone 80 KAISER HILLMAN AUSTIN HUDSON July Cïïooè JMc$
P & T FARMS OF DOUGLAS AT RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK
P 0 Tel
P O. SOX 144 CARCAJOU INN PHONE 74411 SUPERB STEAK DINNERS LLOYD KENSLEY EQUIPMENT RENTALS LON# DIS
P ROI N TM E NTT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE 647-2828 Quyon St. Mary
P.P.H.S. Auditorium Phone
Pacific HOWARD MOTOR SALES Rev. D.
Pacific Rim Container Sales
Pacific Rim Container Sales Ltd,
Pacific Rim Container Sales Ltd.
Pacific Tit IICIÎ Phone Main Stt LOWERS Fresh
Packers 1-613-582-3414 Watchtower Study; Thurs
Page Ten THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SHAWVILLE
PAIE GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
PAINTING & PAPERING Phone
PAINTING & PAPERING Tel
PAINTING Phone
Paramount Auto Sales
Parker Advertising Drama For Reservations Phone
Parts Sales Special
Party Sales
PARTY WILSON’S CAR SALES
Pasfor Telephone 647-2510 Phone
Pastor DRY C Phone
Pastor Sm POPULAR NATIONAL PARTY TEL.
Pastor Telephone 647-2510 Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647-2560 LACHANCE PHARMACY General Repairs
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Omar Plouffe
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Phone 4SB-2632 Auto Accessories Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2560
Pastor Telephone 647.2560 Phone 451-2432 ÇUYON LARGE STOCK ON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone 4SI-2632 ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 QUYON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pastor Telephone 647.2590 Bttstol School Commissioners
Patent Medicine Store Pbsroe 16 General Transportation Phone
PATIO SLABS SIDEWALK SLABS B Shawville Phone
PATIO SLABS SIDEWALK SLABS Phone
PÂTISSERIE ET CHARCUTERIE Britz Ltée Phone
PAUL < Willing Workers GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
PAUL A MARTINEAU BA ELL Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELLS BAY Phone 28 Rapid Advancement; Complete
PAUL È GENERAL INSURANCE Phone
PAUL General Insurance PHONE
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE *47-2525 Qnyoe Parish PONTIAC PAINT AND WALLPAPER REV.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 119J MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 119J MARTINEAU & ALLARD BA
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 11tJ MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 447-2S2S SHAWVILLE Bristol ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Heed Office
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE IlfJ MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2525 SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Dr.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHawville SHAWVILLE Phone
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILLI ODORLESS CLEANING PHONE
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILll ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone
PAUL MCGEE Equity Reporter FORT COULONGE Royal Sales & Leasing
PAUL ODORLESS CLEANING GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
PAUL ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE *47-2525 PHONE
PAUL Phone
PAUL Shawville Phone
PAUL Wesleyan Methodist Church ODORLESS CLEANING GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE
PAUL Work Guaranteed Phone
Paul’s Junior Ladies’ Guild UPHOLSTERING Phone
PAY-AS-YOU-GO Cellular Phone Includes Activstion
PB Wilsons Car Sales
PCR INCH X CENTS PER WORD PHONE FfiS
PEARCE Phone
Pêche Wolves Tel
PEER DAVISON Phone
PEER DAVISON SHAWVILLE PHONE *47-2177 WESLEYAN CHURCH REV.
Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
PEMBROKE & KANATA Colli-866 U-CAN-QUIT 822-6784 613-732-8878
PEMBROKE 1-613-735-6950 Postal Code
Pembroke 1-613-736-69SG Postal Code
Pembroke Camera Centre Pembroke Mall Tel
Pembroke Honda 613-732-3673
Pembroke Livestock Commission
Pembroke Livestock Commission Sale
Pembroke Livestock Commission Sale Bara
Pembroke Livestock Commission Sale Barn
Pembroke Livestock Commission Sale Barn ORy
Pembroke Livestock Commission Sale Barn Monday
PEMBROKE LIVESTOCK SALE BARN PEMBROKE
Pembroke Livestock Sales Shawville
Pembroke Mall 613-735-1313 l Municipal
Pembroke Mall Phone
Pembroke Mall Tel
Pembroke Motor Sales
PEMBROKE Phone
Pembroke Sales Barn
PEMBROKE Sales Clerk
Pembroke Sales Rooms CEO.
Pembroke St. West Sales Department
PENAUD S FARM & UTILITIES SUPPLIES REG’D Tel
Pentecostal Church Omca 647-2764 Arty A August Dieu
Pentecostal Church Chore-Boy Milking Equipment McCulloch Chain Sows Sales and Service Shell Product
Pentecostal Church Shawville 647-2555 DEATH
PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Tel
Peoples Service Phone
Peoples Service Shawville Phone
PER WEE< LEGAL NOTICES
PER WEeiC LEGAL NOTICES
PER WEEK LEGAL
PER WEEK LEGAL NOTICES
PERSONAL WATERCRAFTS Sales
Personals Auction Sales
Pester Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pester Telephone 647.2590 Auto Accessories Phone
Pests Use Shell Livestock
PETAWAWÂ POST* Shewville Phone 75J
PETE S SALES & SERVICE LTD.
Pete’s Sales & Service
Pete’s Sales & Service 8th Annual Spring Motocycle & ATV Show
Pete’s Sales & Service Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Pft Beachburg Packers 1-613-582-3414 HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC ASSEMBLÉE PUBLIQUE ANNUELLE C
Phene 647-2500 Publishers
Phone
PHONE c Cement Supply _
PHONE Hilda
Phone & Board
PHONE *48-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
PHONE / PP1
Phone 1-613-432-3022 Owners
PHONE 10 CAMPMUTS BAY _ OFFICE HOURS
Phone 106 Campbell
PHONE 128
PHONE 128 Maryland SHAWVILLE
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE AsA>
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE Clarendon School Board MAKE YOUR FEED DOLLAR HAVE MORE CENTS September
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE FARMS FOR SALE
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE FOR SALE—General Store
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE Maryland
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE Maryland Prayer Servie Sabbath Service—2.30
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE V*
PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE Z X Ik
Phone 207 Morning Worship 7:30
Phone 21
PHONE 21 CAMPBELL
PHONE 21 CAMPBELLS
PHONE 21 P
PHONE 30 Charity
PHONE 45 CAMPBELL
PHONE 45 CAMPBELLS BAY NELLIS KODGINS General Insurance BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY General Insurance an
Phone 458-2101 Antiques
PHONE 458-2297
Phone 458-2317 Morning Worst* Need
Phone 458-3315 Church Sharon Rivest
Phone 59 P O. Box 101 Richard Bowie
PHONE 59 SHAWVILLE
Phone 647-
Phone 647-2204 N &
Phone 647-2205 Visitors Always Welcome PILON GARAGE INC.
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2525 Telephone;
Phone 647-2545 CEMETERY MEMORIALS Renfrew
PHONE 647-2720 Boys Turtle Neck Pullover Sweaters
Phone 647-2733 Hospital
Phone 647-2971 GARAGE SALE Saturday
Phone 647-2SN4 Visitors
Phone 647-3886 Telephone A C
PHONE 647-5700 Chicken Wings
Phone 648-2322 Store
Phone 648-2332 PM PM PM PM BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH REV.
Phone 648-2332 Telephone
Phone 648-2444 Methodist The Fret Methodist Church Rev. Edith Mainprise Campbell
Phone 648-5554 Senior Citizens
Phone 648-5618 Telephone Numbers BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE REV.
Phone 655-34 Paint b Real Estate & Insurance Public Notice Quarts
PHONE 7-2431 Service 7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Tuesday
PHONE 7-3821 L & M ELECTRONICS RCA VICTOR RADIO
Phone 722-0456 Senior Citizens
Phone 76 X Ttpfw
PHONE 78 SHAWVILLE ALWAYS LOOK
PHONE 78 Telephone 304 Shawville ALWAYS LOOK
Phone Accounting Service
PHONE BE A POLL
PHONE BELL
Phone Best
Phone Blue Bell Canada Ltd.
PHONE Bristol Council
PHONE Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M.R. Costello Mass Saturday
Phone Broeside Catholic Church
Phone Business Opportunity FOR SALE Oarage
Phone Business Opportunity McCANN Building Supply Reg
Phone Cal Moir
Phone Cal Moir 819-684-Brlstol Mines Road
Phone Call Will Bring A Free Demonstration
Phone Command Junior NonCommissioned Officers School
Phone Community Newspapers Asso-
Phone CUTE
Phone Cyril School Quyon
Phone Darlene Bell and Mary Allen
PHONE DELI.
Phone E. Perry
Phone Eldon Perry
Phone Everett McDowell
Phone Expo Visitors!
Phone Express Bake Sale A
Phone Express Pari Mutuel Betting
Phone Factory Klki
Phone Fair MILNE
Phone Fort Coulonge BRISTOL MEMORIAL CHURCH
Phone Front St.
Phone Gary Hodgins
Phone Gervase Hickey
Phone Golf
Phone Harvard Avenue
PHONE HELL J. Ernest Substitute Derived From
Phone Hi
PHONE Hilda
PHONE Hilda J. Payne Shawville Phone K0 Institute
Phone Hospital
Phone House Mured
PHONE ISi IK MIMOTUa Of IK HUM!
Phone IV.
Phone Knox Service
Phone Ladysmith
Phone Line
PHONE M — OFFICE HOVtS
PHONE Miss Dorothy Hobbs
PHONE Ml
Phone MOYLE’S GARAGE
PHONE Mr. B.P. McCARRON
Phone Mr. Watson
Phone Mrs. Vincent Holland 648-2623
PHONE NO.
PHONE NUMBER Second Prize
PHONE Ofelefloia
PHONE OH OCRS MMMAM/M SI.
PHONE ORDERS L
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM *5.00 Pit
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM *5.00 Please Call
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM S 5.00 Plats
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM S5.00 Pleas
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM SS.OO Plots
PHONE ORDERS MINIMUM «5.00 Plant
Phone OTC
Phone OTTAWA CO-OPERATIVE POULTRY PRODUCTS PHONE HE 2-3653 RENFREW ONTARIO UPPER LISGAR ST.
Phone Party
PHONE Phone
PHONE PORT PERRY
PHONE PR 7-1621 Cement Blocks Shawville Gè JOHN
PHONE PR 7-1621 Service 7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Tuesday
PHONE Prop.
Phone Queen Store
PHONE R00S- VAN CITTERT & ASSOCIATES Co. Ltd.
Phone Rate School
Phone Renfrew Hospital
PHONE S
PHONE S HAW VIL LE
Phone School
Phone School Hockey
Phone Service
Phone Service Offer
PHONE SHAWVILLE
Phone Shawville 608-r-42 b
Phone Shawville 629-23 b 2xa27
PHONE SHAWVILLE Anglican Bristol Ridge Parish
Phone Shawville Hospital Auxiliary
PHONE SHAWVILLE.
Phone Shawvllle 633-11 b Railroad Ties BELL
Phone Society
Phone Steel
PHONE TALKS M ADE CLEARER
Phone TTie Equity 647-2204 Cedar Posts &
Photo Services Tel
Photographer Ayrshires Tel
PHOTOGRAPHY Shawviile Tel
PHOTOGRAPHY Shawville Tel
PHOTOGRAPHY Your Professional Photographer Phone SHAWVILLE W--
PIANO Phone
Piano Sales & Service Phone
Piano Sales & Service Tuning
Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs
Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs 208 Florence St LITCHFIELD ENTERPRISES LTD.
Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs Bible Study
Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs Central Hospital
Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs LITCHFIELD ENTERPRISES LTD.
Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs Lunch
Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs Masses Evangelist Rev. Jason Felter
Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs MtVKl ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs P.O.
Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs PHONE
Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs WINNER OF A ACADEMY AWARDS
Piano Sales & Service Tuning A Repairs THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Piano Sales A Service Tuning
PICKUPS Authorized Dealer - Sales & Service
PICKUPS Authorized Dealer - Sales & Service • TRAVELALL BEAR FRONT END ALIGNMENT Electric Unit Heat
PICKUPS Authorized Dealer - Sales A Service
PICKUPS Authorized Dealer — Sales & Service
Pigeon Heritage College Education Advisor - Continuing Education
PIGEON Sales & Leasing Specialist Phone
PIIONE 647-2525 Reserve Grand Champ
Pil Services Miscellaneous Tenders Livestock Wanted
PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE *48-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE 648-S554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE
PILON GARAGE INC General Motors Sales A Service Pontiac.
Pilon Garage Inc Phone
PILON GARAGE INC PHONE *41-1114 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
PILON GARAGE Tel
PILON Phone 647-2760 Shawviile b
PILOTTE Mi Shawville Phone
Pine Furniture TEL 647-5666 SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL
PINE LODGE Tel
PINERIDGE MERCURY SALES LTD.
PINERIDGE MERCURY SALES SPECIAL DISCOUNT PRICE ON 10 BREAD Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Rhon
PINERIDGE MERCURY Tel
PINERIDQE MERCURY SALES LTD.
Pioneer Business Sold Phone
PIONEER CHAIN SAW SALES & SERVICE
Pioneer Chain Saw Sales & Service ShiwvMIe
PIONEER CHAIN SAW Sales and Service
Pioneer Chain Saws Sales and Service
Pioneer Chain Saws Sales and Service Fort
Pioneer Chain Saws Sales and Service Renovations
Pioneer Chain Saws Sales end Service STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH EQUIPMENT RENTALS - GRAVEL C
Pioneer Chain Sews Sales and Service Set
Pioneer Chain Sows Sales
Pioneer Chain Sows Sales and Service
Pioneer Chain Sows Sales and Service Marches
Pioneer Chain Sows Sales and Service NOTARIES
Pioneer Chain Sows Sales and Service THE FREE METHODIST CHURCH REV.
Pioneer Chain Sows Sales and Service WE
Pioneer Sales A Service
Pioneer Sales and Service
Pioneer Sales Co.
Pioneer Sales Department
Pioneer Sales Department col- Self-addressed Business
Pioneer Sales Dept
PIPES & FITTINGS WATER TREATMENT Phone
PIPES & FITTINGS WATER TREATMENT Phone 647-2232 WATER PUMP REPAIRS & SERVICE SWITCHES NEW & USED PU
PIR1E Sales & Service Call
Pirie & Son Shawville Phone
PIRIE ENTERPRISES INC. 647-5640 McCAULEY JEWELLERS
PIRIE Lost LICENSED AUCTIONEER Phone
PIRIE Phone
PIRIE TeL
PISTON PUMPS Sales and Service Submersible Pumps Wa
Pitt Aggregates Ltd 613
PIZZA & FAST FOOD FAX 1-819-647-2206 BUSINESS GEO.
PIZZA Shawville 647-5140
PJ PHONE
Plano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs LITCHFIELD ENTERPRISES LTD.
PLASTIC TUBES/WRAP SALES & RENTAL OF ROUND BALE BAGGERS CONNELLY
Play ers AUTHORIZED SERVICE FOR ADMIRAI COLOR Tel
Play Important Rolo Sheriffs Sales
Play Pens Phone
Players AUTHORIZED SERVICE FOR ADMIRAL COLOR Tel
PLAYGROUND CO-ORDINATORS Phone THURS & FRI APRIL
PLOWING Phone
PLOWING Phone
PLUMBING Installations & Repairs GOULD S WATER SYSTEMS Sales
PLUMBING Installations & Repairs GOULD’S WATER SYSTEMS Sales
PLYMOUTH Phone
PLYMOUTH RED TOP BALER TWINE F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTAR
PM Address Phone City
PM TEL.
PM-APWL S Tel
Poetol Cede Tel
POLARIS & ARTIC CAT SALES A SERVICE
Polaris Sales Inc By Paul
Pom Mac Snowmobile Drivers Association * SALES Free Estimates
Ponaac Community Hospital Ladies Auxiliary Zion - Shewvilie 647-2665 Centre Eardley United Church E
PONTIAC Thanksgiving Harvest Dinner COMPUTERS - SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS
Pontiac ShawviUe Tel
Pontiac " DRY CLEANERS Phone
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 3xd16
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Member* MLS Shawville
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS BRISTOL MINES-On#bedroom h
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Montreal Military Surp us
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Poultry Offering
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 PHONE
Pontiac Agricultural Society Non-Livestock Exhibitors
PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Office 647-3213 Home
Pontiac Ante Accessories Phone 647-2327 ÇUYON SUNDAY—
Pontiac Anti-Nuclear Phone
PONTIAC APPLIANCE PARTS SALES OueenSt
PONTIAC APPRECIATION DRAW Name Address Phone Vf
PONTIAC AUTO PARTS INC Shawville Tel
Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Barry Draper Phone
Pontiac Beef Sales Bam
Pontiac Big Phone
Pontiac Big Print Phone
Pontiac Big Print Phone Book
Pontiac Big Print Phone Book Co. AVEZ-VOUS UNE IDÉE NOUVELLE
Pontiac Big Print Phone Directory
PONTIAC BUICK CADILLAC FIREBIRD BEAUMONT Phone Arnprior
Pontiac Buick Inc. Ventes & Service General Motors Sales & Service Joseph McGahern
Pontiac Buick Inc. Ventes 4 Service General Motors Sales 4 Service
Pontiac Bus Lines Campbell’s Bay Phone
Pontiac Bus Lines Phone Calls
PONTIAC BUS LINES Tel
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 Centre St.
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM K & L Dai
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS K & L Dairy
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 ggi
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
PONTIAC BUTCHER SHOP Renfrew/Pontiac Livestock Ltd.
Pontiac Carpet Cleaning Reg’d Phone
Pontiac cemetery Chevrolet Sales Buick
PONTIAC CLEANERS Western Comedy Your Professional Cleaner SHAWVILLE TEL
PONTIAC CLEANERS Ilf A A To«r Professional Cleaner Calf Club Winner SHAWVILLE TEL
PONTIAC CLEANERS Phone
Pontiac Cleaners Phone Shawville
PONTIAC CLEANERS PHONE 7-2438 QUYON She Your Professional Cleaner THE HON.
Pontiac Cleaners Phone Shawville
PONTIAC CLEANERS Your Professional Cleaner SHAWVILLE TEL
Pontiac Cobden
Pontiac Community HEAVY PLAID JUMPERS Phone
Pontiac Community Hos- Tél
Pontiac Community Hospital E ELECTROLUX CANADA Help Wanted SALES
PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL LAB & X-RAY DEPARTMENT 647-3950 Bristol Mines St. Edward
Pontiac Community Hospital NOTICE Phone
PONTIAC COMPUTERS - SALES & SERVICE FULL LINE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS
PONTIAC COMPUTERS - SALES & SERVICE FULL LINE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS & ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VICT
PONTIAC COMPUTERS - SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS & ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VICTO
PONTIAC COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS & ELECTRONIC HARDWARE
PONTIAC COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS & ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VICTORI
PONTIAC COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS A ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VICTORI
PONTIAC CONCRETE PRODUCTS Kan Wilson & Sons Shawville Phone
Pontiac Coop Medical Services Phone Shawville
Pontiac County Council Phone Your
Pontiac County Phone
Pontiac County Phone Fort Coulonge
Pontiac County Sheet Phone
Pontiac County- Phone
PONTIAC DAIRY RED’D Phone 178J Shawvillc CHURCH Dimcioir EVANGELISTIC SERVICES
PONTIAC DAIRY REG D Shawville Phone
PONTIAC DAIRY REG D FOODS PONTIAC HOUSE X SHAWVILLE Fully Licensed Shawville Phone
PONTIAC DAIRY REG D Phone
PONTIAC DAIRY REG D Pontiac Furniture Centre Phone
Pontiac Drapery & Decor 735-0534 646-2029 432-2522
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS SIIAWV1LLE PHONE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS ShawvHle Phone 1
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS INVENTORY Samtone 647-2577 Shawville Certified Master Tkydeaner “Your Clothes
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-1577 SH A WVI LIE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE Prevents
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVIUI ST JOHN
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Point Road Shopping Plaza PHONE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS SHAWVILLE PHONE 170 MER Fi PI AY A LITTLE LONGER LIVE A LITTLE BETTER
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Shawville Phone 647-2577 Sanitone Qjtfiai Master Vtyckaner PER
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS SURGEON DENTIST Shawville Phone
Pontiac Electric Inc. Electrical Contractor Shawville 819-647-2417 Happy
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville 647-2417 Quyon Legion Branch
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D MURRELL S CRMTRf PASTOR L H. BALLARD Tel
Pontiac Electric Sandy Hamilton Livestock Dr. Grant
Pontiac Electric Sandy Hamilton Livestock Dr. Grant Rogers Shawville Ford Billy T
Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Construction Specializing
Pontiac Farm Cement Block Plant Phone 235J Shawville
PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT Council Shawville Phone 22 PUBLIC TASTE TESTS PROVE RED CAP ALE HAS BEST FLA
Pontiac Farm Equipment Galletta Livestock Sales
Pontiac Farm Equipment Ltd. Phone Shawville
PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT Phone 647-2268 Store Closes
Pontiac Farm Equipment Shawville Phone
PONTIAC FARM SUPPLY Tel
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board 1-819-647-2448 Dumouchel
PONTIAC FUR FARM Phone
PONTIAC FURNITURE CENTRE Phone
PONTIAC FURNITURE CENTRE Phone 345J Shawville Bristol Moles
Pontiac Furniture Centre ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED MC PHONE 33S
Pontiac Furniture Centre CHOV Shawville Phone
Pontiac Furniture Centre DRY CLEANERS Phone
Pontiac Furniture Centre PHONE
Pontiac Furniture Centre | SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE THEATRE PHONE 149J EVERYONE WELCOME
Pontiac Furniture Phone BO ROW AT & ROW AT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Pontiac Furnituro Centre PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
Pontiac G PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
Pontiac Gas Bar phone
Pontiac Gleaners Phone
Pontiac High School Orange/Grapefruit Sales
Pontiac High School Phone Mrs. Ula Hewitson
Pontiac High School San Antonio Ranch Low-Cost AM Pocket Radio Tel
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT S’ PHONE ORDERS ACCEPTED Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS PHONE ORDERS ACCEPTED Shawville
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY 5-POINT PROTECTION PACKAGE Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 If
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2727
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT S Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS ShawvMe RevD MacPhereon 647-2535 Stud* School Momino Worship Evening W
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575 Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY 647-2575 MURRAY’S SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawvllle
Pontiac Home Bakery INSTORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery Phone 647-2572 CLOSED MONDAY
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery SHAWVILLE L6T3 PHONE
Pontiac Home Bakery SHAWVILLE PHONE
Pontiac Home Bakery Shawville Tel
Pontiac Home Bakery Shewvllle 647-2575 Pontiac Council
Pontiac Home Bakery) PHONE FOR APPOINTMENT Shawville
Pontiac Hotel Catherine Phone
Pontiac Hotel Phone
Pontiac Hotel » INN TEL.
Pontiac Hotel Phone
Pontiac Hotel SUM Phone
Pontiac Hotel CAMPERS SUPPLIES Phone
Pontiac Hotel CHURCH DIRECTORY Phone
Pontiac Hotel Equity Photo Phone
Pontiac Hotel GORDON T. PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILll Phone
Pontiac Hotel Phone
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 Merlin McKee
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2S64 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel PHONE 7.2577 SHAWVILLE CAMERA REPAIR
Pontiac Hotel SHAWVILLE PHONE
PONTIAC HOTEL W. T. & W. H. PRIDHAM PHONE Dr.
Pontiac House For Appointment Phone Pontiac Hotel Full
PONTIAC HOUSE HOTEL Phone
Pontiac House Hotel T-SHIRTS Phone
PONTIAC HOUSE HOTEL « SHAWVILLE TEL.
PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE For Appointment Phone
Pontiac House Shawville For Appointment Phone Pontiac Hotel
Pontiac House Shawvillo Phone
Pontiac House Shawvllle For Appointment Phone Pontiac Hotel
Pontiac Industry Keeps Local People Employed FREE ESTIAAATES TEL
Pontiac I” Electrical Contractor SHAWVILLE PHONE
Pontiac Jp JASON HYNES Tel
Pontiac Kuril Tel
Pontiac Land Sales
Pontiac Legal
Pontiac Livestock
Pontiac Livestock Exchange
Pontiac Livestock R.R
Pontiac Livestock Ship- Manufacturer’s Credit Pisa Available LINDSAY SCHAEFE Defendeurs;
Pontiac Livestock Shippers
Pontiac Livestock Shippers Association
Pontiac Log Homes 648-5694 Ken’s Grocery 648-5979 Strutt’s Garage Phone
PONTIAC LTEE Showville Tél
PONTIAC MARTINEAU & ALLARD BA,ILL BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS CAMPBELLS BAY PHONE 86 DR.
Pontiac McCANN & SHEPPARD BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS NOTARIES PUBLIC 1-613-432-4831 Ti
Pontiac Medical Centre Dr. Carole Williams Phone
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
Pontiac Mink Farm Phone
PONTIAC MINK FARMS LTD Tel
PONTIAC MMK FARM 647-3406 BAPTIST Otter Lake
PONTIAC MOTEL AND RESTAURANT AUCTION SALE Tel 732-2817 Bert Hickson
PONTIAC MOTOR SALES
PONTIAC MOTOR SALES First Tuesday
PONTIAC MOTOR SALES Hum
PONTIAC MOTOR SALES L
PONTIAC MOTOR SALES L J. L. HODOINS Etes-roe*
Pontiac MOTOR SALES LTD.
PONTIAC MOTOR SALES^
Pontiac Municipality Phone
PONTIAC MUNTSHOF SHAWVILLE Tel
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD Phone
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING PHONE
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP Shawville 647-2204 Keith Horner’s Shop Main Street
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP SHAWVILLE TEL.
PONTIAC PARABOLICS SATE LUTE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S
PONTIAC PARABOLICS SATE LUTE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S - TV’S
PONTIAC PARABOLICS SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S
PONTIAC PARABOLICS SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S - TVS
PONTIAC PARABOLICS SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S .
Pontiac Phone
Pontiac Phone U D.
Pontiac Photographic Centre Phone
PONTIAC PINERIDGE MERCURY SALES 432-2131 BARKER MOTORS MACKENZIE MOTORS LTD.
PONTIAC PLUMBING & HEATING Tel
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd Legal
Pontiac Pnntsnco Ltd 319-647-2204
Pontiac Print Shop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Print SINGER SALES.
Pontiac Printahop Ltd Legal
Pontiac Printahop Ltd. 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
Pontiac Prints hop Ltd Shawville Tel
Pontiac PrintsboT PHONE SHAWVILLE
PONTIAC PRINTSHO HOME OF THE EQUITY DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR* TV
Pontiac Printshop Tel
Pontiac Printshop Phone
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Advertising
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 PM - Penguin Snowmobile Club Annual Meeting
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Services GROWTH PROMOTION
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LID. 1 Shawville Phone 647-2500 OFFICE HOURS
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LIMITED Shewville Phone
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Shawvitte Phone
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS POR MS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 9 9-647 22:4
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Carried SKawville Phone
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Legal
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE U>
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Shawville Phone
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Shawville Tel
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Tel
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD TO VE 23 PRINTING 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INV
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 133 647-5373 Center St.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 Mallard Fish and Game Club Annual Barbot Supper
Pontiac Printshop MacKechnie s Store Shawville Tel
Pontiac Printshop Phone
Pontiac Printshop Pontiac Realty Pontiac Rural Tel
Pontiac Printshop Pontiac Rural Tel
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL SERVICES Phone
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Shawville Tel
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP ShawviUe Tel
Pontiac Printshop ShewvMIe Tel
Pontiac Printshop Tel
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP TEL.
Pontiac Printshop TËLÉBECltee Shawville Tel
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Wedding Stationery Specialists TEL.
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Weddini Stationery Specialists SHAWVILLE TEL
PONTIAC PRINTSHOPf^p HOME OF THE EQUITY ALARME DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR*
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD *19-647
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD 819-647
Pontiac Printskop Ltd phone
Pontiac Prlntshop Shawvüle Tel
Pontiac Prmtxhop Pontiac Realty Pontiac Rural Tel
PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
PONTIAC PROPANE Sales and Service
PONTIAC PROPANE SALES SERVICE R.R. 1
Pontiac Protestant High School Auditorium SHAWVILLE TEL
Pontiac Protestant High School Band CALUMET ISLAND Tel
Pontiac PSOMLTTUEL GEORGE JACKSON MOTOR SALES RENFREW
PONTIAC PUMP SERVICE PHONE
Pontiac r Home Of Fine Furniture" Shawville Phone
PONTIAC REALTY Phone
Pontiac Realty Pontiac Rural Tel
Pontiac Reception Centre Phone
Pontiac Refrigeration & Appliance Service Ltd. Queen St Shawv e 819-647-2464 Country Treasures
PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Showville Phone
Pontiac Rrinlshop TO.... THE EGtUITY Tel
PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Rrintshop Ltd Phone
Pontiac Rural Tel
Pontiac Rural Tel- Carried
Pontiac Rural Tel- CHOICE BUILDING LOTS
Pontiac Rural Tel- Councillors Alfred Jay
Pontiac Rural Tel-epbone Company
Pontiac Rural Tel^hone Co.
Pontiac Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Pontiac Sales
PONTIAC SATELLITE T V SYSTEMS Sales & Service
PONTIAC SATELLITE T.V. SYSTEMS Sales & Service
PONTIAC SATELLITE T.V. SYSTEMS Sales & Service Fernand Godin
Pontiac School Board Cobden Logos Land Logos Land Cobden
Pontiac School Board Phone
Pontiac School Board Tel.
Pontiac Schooner Yacht Sales COTTAGE SAILBOATS New Hunter
PONTIAC SHAWVILLE QUYON Claire Gauthier AGENTE IMMOBILIER AFFILIÉ Tèl
Pontiac Singer Sewing Machine Company Sales & Service
Pontiac Soil Management Club GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALE BARN Business
Pontiac Special Council Meeting LIVESTOCK Auction Sale TERMS
Pontiac Station Vinton Diane Boisvert AUCTION SALES A FARM AUCTION
Pontiac Steam and Gas Association MflBC PHONE
Pontiac Summers Mutual Auto Sales
Pontiac Sunfire Sedan 647-3704
Pontiac T V Sales & Service 2xf7
Pontiac Tel
Pontiac Tel-
Pontiac Tel-Motion Crs
PONTIAC TRADING POST REC D Mr. Jack Wilson A Complete Line of Merino Products Tel
PONTIAC TRADING POST REG D Tel
Pontiac Trading Post Reg’d Tel
PONTIAC V COMPUTERS - SALES & SERVICE FULL LINE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS & ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VI
Pontiac Vacuum Center 6-Speed ln-t«rw Transaxle Automotive Type Steering Sales and Service Victori
Pontiac Vacuum Center PONTIAC ROOF TRUSS Sales and Service Victoria Place
Pontiac Vacuum Centre Sales and Service Your Vacuum Cleaner Headquarters Central Vacuum Installatio
Pontiac Waterway Development Corporation Days 647-2022 Evenings
Pontiac WES HAMILTON & SON LAIRD Phone
PONTIAC WOOL WORKS 647-3052 Centre Street
Pontiac Wool Works 647-3749
PONTIAC X DRY CLEANERS Phone
Pontiac" ERNIE S BODY SHOP Phone Collect Shawville
Pontine Rural Tel
Pontlnj Printshop Ltd phone
Poole Sales & Service Fitzroy Harbor
Pop Shop Phone 647-5640
POPULAR PRICES-----o OR LEGAL
Porch And Garage Sales Vous
PORK Phone UCO Renfrew
PORTAGE DU FORT Chateau Grocery 647-2554 FORTCOULONGE Dépanneur Ben
Portage du Phone
Porte McNeetey’s Outdoor Power Equipment Tel
Positions Available River Guides Cooks Servers Bartenders Campgrounds Sales Office Photographers Vi
POSTAL CODE PHONE
Postal Code Tel
POSTAL Code Wle-City Tel Bureau Office Tel Dome* Dite de
POSTS Phone
POTVIN S OFFICE 735-5372 CNT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 AUC MAIN.
Poupore School Board Phone
POUR EYE EXAM EXAMEN DE LA VUE Sales & Leasing HI Lfiecemstedl
POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
POWELL S AUTO SERVICE Radio Shack Authorized Sales Center Video Tape
POWELL’S Auto Service Co. Phone
Powell’s Auto Service Ltd. SHAWVILLE 647-2261 RENFREW 432-3671 ARNPRIOR
Power Equipment Phone
PPHS Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
PPHS DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S
PPHS RbvP G ProuU 647-5562
PPMS Shawville Rev D. MacPhereon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church September June Sunday
PQ Your Professional Photographer Tel
PR A YER HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
PR SLOCUM''S COMPOUND KII1I0NL TEL TAKE
Pr,ntsnop Ltd B19-647-2204
Prayer & Bible Study Sales of Lavy Aluminum Fishing Boats Hull
Prayer & Bible Study United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3650 St Andrew VKnax Br
Prayer & Btote Sludy United MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited 1-800-267-0118(613
Prayer and Bible St “JUST A PHONE CALL A WA Y”
Prayer and Bible Study Dr. R. J. CHRETIEN BA.DOS DENTAL SURGEON Phone
Prayer and Bible Study FREE ESTIMATES TEL
Prayer and Bible Study Phone
Prayer and Bible Study Phone 458-2632 QUYON
Prayer and Bible Study Presbyterian Tel
Prayer and Bible Study Tel.
Prayer Bible Study Phone
Prayer Everyone Welcome SHAWVILLE Phone
Prayer Meeting and Bible Study Phone
Prayer Meeting and Bible Study Plane Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs
Prayer Meeting and Bible Study SURGEON PHONE
Prayer Meeting and Bible Study Wm F. STEPHENS CROWN DIAMOND PAINTS Piano Sales * Service Tuning A R
Prayer Meeting end Bible Study CENTRE EARDLEV EQUIPMENT RENTALS Wm F. STEPHENS Piano Sales & Servic
Prayer Meeting GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone
Prayer Meeting Phone
Prayer Meeting Piano Sales & Service Tuning
Prayer Meeting Piano Sales & Service Tuning & Repairs PHONE
Prayer Meeting SHAWVILLE PHONE *47-2577 DR.
Prayer Meeting SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 ST.
Prayer Meeting Tel
Prayer Sales
Prayer Service ADMIRAL APPLIANCES & FURNITURE 647-3841 Main St SHAWVILLE XII Appliances Sold with S
Prayer Service B & M Sales & Service Rea
Prayer Service BIRTHS FRED DESABRAIS Phone
Prayer Service COUNCIL Tel
Prayer Service DENTAL.SURGEON PHONE
Prayer Service ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2577 TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Prayer Service Phone
Prayer Service Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Prayer Service Qvyoe Parish Rhone 647-2739 Shawvllle REV.
Prayer Service Shawville Tel
Prayer Service Tel
Prayer Service THANK YOU Tel
Prayer Service TOM FRASER Auto Glass SAewvdN Que CLAYTON YOUNG Tel
Prayer Service We Buy Iron and Metals CLAYTON YOUNG Tel
Prayer Shawville Bethel Tabernacle Rev. O.A. White Cobden
Prayer SHAWVILLE TEL
Prayer Shawville Unted Rev Jim Peyton Church Office 647-27* Rhv Fr Harrington
Prayer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Premium Sales Management Tom Coulter
PREPARATION BRISTOL MINES QUE TEL.
PREPARATION BRISTOL MINIS OUI TEL.
Preyer Service Phone
Preyer Service Tel
Preyer Service Telephone 647-2580 TOGETHER
PRICE NEGO T ABLE Phone
PRICE Phone
PRIMER KILL PEEL Morley Hodgins Ltd Phone
PRINTED SPORTSWEAR ADVERTISING SPECIALITIES HULL TEL.
PRINTED SPORTSWEAR MSI HULL TEL.
Printers *nd Publishers ALE Phone
PRINTING Phone Cafe Bernard Phone
PRINTING Pontiac Prlntehop Ltd. 647-2204 BRYSON LODGE Thursday
Printing Sales Welcome
PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 QUEBEC AUTO INSURANCE JOHN NOLAN Auctineer
Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Printshop Ltd phone
Printshop Ltd Pontiac OLYMPIA VYPEWRITERS Shawville Phone
Printshop Shawvilla Tel
Printshop Shawville Tel
Prirtffhop Ltd phone
PRIVATE TREATY SALES Visitors
PRIVATE TREATY SALES Visitors Welcome
PRIVATE TREATY SALES Visitors Welcome Viewing
Pro Hardware Village Artsbque COBDEN Highway Vanety E A Baron Ins
Pro Phone
Producer Shawville Tel
PRODUCTS Cooper’s Dri-Kill Insect Power Cooper’s Sheep Dipping Powder Phone
Produits Ltd PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
PROFESSIONAL CARE Shawville Phone
Professional Cleaner Phone
Professional Cleaner SHAWVILLE TEL
Professional Cleaner SHAWVILLE TEL.
Professional Cleaner" SHAWVILLE TEL.
Professional Cleaner* SHAWVILLE TEL
Professional Cleaner1 SHAWVILLE TEL
Professional CleanerM SHAWVILLE TEL
Professional Farrier Farm Phone
PROFESSIONAL PAINTING Phone
Professional Photographer Alfred Jay Tel
Professional Photographer SHAWVILLE TEL
Professional Photographer Tel
Professional Sales Procedures Imperative
Professional Sales Representatives
Professional Services Phone
Profitable Monthly Bargain Sales
Programs Business Administration Phone
Progressive Conservative Candidate INFORMATION Phone
Promotion TéL
Prompt Service Phone
PROPERTIES Thanks Tel
PROPERTY Phone
PROPERTY Community Calendar SALES HELP WANTED
PROPERTY FOR SALE— Choice phone
PROPERTY FpR SALE MISCELLANEOUS FOR SALE LIVESTOCK
Property Owners STOLEN Phone
Property Owners’ Association Phone
PROPERTY Wilsons Car Sales Renfrew
PROPOSE Phone
PROTECTED PHONE
Protyre Sales & Service
Protyre Sales & Service Ken Dillabough Tel
Protyre Sales & Service TIRE-CRAFT
Protyre Sales & Service TIRE-CRAFT Register
PROTYRE TIRE SALES
Protyre Tire Sales & Service
PROTYRE TIRE SALES & SERVICE 24 HOUR FAST FARM SERVICE Ken Dlllabough
PROTYRE TIRE SALES & SERVICE 24 HR.
PROTYRE Tire Sales & Service Save
Prou I* 647-5562 SI Edward
Prov > Postal Code Tel
Provincial Livestock Association
PROVINCIAL SALES
Provincial Sales Tax
Provincial Sales Tax Wyman WI New Location GENERAL ELECTRIC
Provincial Windows & Doors Quality Sales and Service Windows
Prowls 647-6682 SI Edward
PS & PB Phone
Ptx CO 647-2204
Public Affairs Advisor
PUBLIC AUCTION SALE Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
Public Auction Tel
Public Eardky Tel
Public Notice 647-3950 Bryson Fire Brigade Thanks She
Public Notice B Phone Shawville 186 Hospital Meetings Province
PUBLIC NOTICE GARAGE & YARD SALES
PUBLIC NOTICE Immeubles Le Fort GARAGE SALES Realty Inc. CAMPBELL’S BAY
Public Notice Phone Factory
Public Notice Public Notice 819-683-2001 819-683-3333 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 FIRE AMBULANCE DU P
Public SHAWVILLE TEL
PUBLISHER Bristol United Church Rev. C. Armstrono Sales
PUBLISHER Galetta Livestock Sale Barn SPECIAL VACCINATED STOCKER SALE WEDNESDAY
PUBLISHER Livestock |
PUBLISHER Phone
PUBLISHER Sales & Service
PULLETS S MONTHS OLD Phone
PULPWOOD WANTED Sheriff Sales PUBLIC NOTICE
PUMP INSTALLATIONS SALES AND SERVICE Calumet Island
Pump Sales and Service
Pump Sales and Service Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Pump Sales and Service Du Club Optimiste Grand Calumet
Pumps Sales & Service
Pumps Sales & Service AND 1
Pumps Sales & Service Barry Lusk
Pumps Sales & Service COMPUTE LLOYD KENSLEY EQUIPMENT
Pumps Sales & Service FIRE AUTOMOBILE CASUALTY WE INSURE UNDERAGE DRIVERS EDWIN
Pumps Sales & Service Prayer and Bible Study Jas
Pumps Sales Pontiac Auto Parts Inc.
Punna Canada Inc Tel
Purebred Livestock Lime Drainage Establishment
Q. Telephone 819-647-2354 Office Hours
Q. Telephone B19-647-2254 Office Hours
QC 647-2526 Conservative
QC 647-2526 Health
QC 819-647-2805 Equity Editor PONTIAC
QC 819-647-3313 N Bryson
QC 819-647-3313 N N 819-647-2204 Call
QC M 1-819-647-2627
QC Phone
QC Sales
QFA Farm Financial Advisor
Qjfrtem Livestock Shipping
Qldsmobile Service Chevrolet Sales
QU Phone Shawfille
QU Y ON OC JOX 2VO REJEANNE TEL
Quaker State Lubricants SHAWVILLE Route 148, Shawville Plaza Tel
Quaker State Lubricants Tel
QUALITY HANDCRAFTED LOG MOMES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS 12
Quality International Harvester Sales and Service Geo
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D.R. SALES EXTERIOR
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D.R. SALES EXTERIOR - INTERIOR RENOV
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS RAYMOND ROW AT NOTARY PHONE
QUALITY PRINTING PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Tel
Quality Sales
Quality Sales and Service Windows
Quality Sales and Service Windows & D<*>rs Tel
Quality Sales and Service Windows & Doors Aluminum & Vinyl Siding Soffit & Fascia
Que 819-647-1919 Postal Code
QUE AYLMER RD si Need CONCRETE Phone
Que Free Methodist Phone
Que INN NORWAY TEL.
QUE JH MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited 1-800-267-0118(613
QUE Phone
Que Sales Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
Que Wilson’s Garage Phone
Quebec HORNERS GARAGE Phone 350J Shawville
QUEBEC A DIVISION OF KENNEDY A WEATHERALL MECHANICAL LTD HULL TEL
QUEBEC A DIVISION OF KENNEDY A WEATHERALL MECHANICAL LTD É HULL TEL
Québec Business Advisor Centre
QUÉBEC DIVISION 1-819-647-2627 Hospital
Quebec Electricity Commission Main* Stheet Phone
Quebec Farm CroP Sales
QUEBEC General Insurance SHAWVILLE PHONE 111
QUEBEC HARLAND C ROWAT RAYMOND M ROWAT OFFICE 7-2975 WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev.
QUEBEC HARLAND C ROWAT RAYMOND M. ROWAT OFFICE 7-2975 Head Office -P.O.
Québec Legal Aid Commission
QUEBEC LIQUOR BOARD ELECTROLUX SALE” & SERVICE Phone
QUEBEC Phone
QUEBEC Prompt Delivery Courteous Service Phone
QUÉBEC ROU YN- NORAND A SHERBROOKE TROIS-RIVIÈRES QUYON SERVICE CENTRE ARCTIC CAT SNOWMOBILES Sales
QUEBEC Sales
Quebec Sales & Service Agent
Quebec Sales Tax
Quebec Sales Tax Grants-General Tax Assessments
QUEBEC TEL.
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES RESTAU RANT Beachburg
Quebec Telephone 647-5605 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
Queen s Line Women’s Institute Tel.
QUIPMENT LTD Phone
Quyon Agricultural Soci- Heatlng Sales and Services
Quyon Boys Livestock Judges Cemetery Service Mrs.
QUYON Bus 647-3737
QUYON General Store PHONE 55 Angie Dickinson Peter Finch Drama
Quyon Medical Home Nursing Social Service Legal Aid Unemployment
Quyon Medical Legal Aid Unemployment Canada Manpower Game Warden Roads Dept Health Inspector Welfar
Quyon Medical THE EQUITY 647-2205 Home Nursing FIRE CALLS
QUYON Shawville Tel
Quyon Shewvlllc Tel
QYF Bonspiel COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISIONS Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
QYF Livestock Management
QYF Livestock Management Tour
R NOTICE FARMERS Galletta Livestock Sales
R. Blackburn Tel
R. Blocjibum Tel
R. Blockburn Tel
R. Sales
R.A. Center FARM PRODUCE ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone
RABBI T TAKE-OUT PIZZA FREE LOCAL DELIVERY 647-3069 Business Hours Daily
RACK Sales Department
RACTOR TIRE SALES & SI R ICI Since I960 Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
RADFORD Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 J & J Grocery Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Krown Burger Daily Specials Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 McCauley Jewellers Shawville 647-2818 647-2482
RADIATOR SERVICE WILSON’S CAR SALES
RADIATORS - Automotive - Industrial - Farm CHAIN SAW Sales & Service SMALL ENGINE Parts & Service
Radio /hack Postal Code New Address AUTHORIZED SALES CENTRE
RADIO COMMUNICATIONS SALES A SERVICE Pembroke
RADIO SALES HARDWARE & APPLIANCES
RADIO SALES HARDWARE & APPLIANCES *********** Phone
RADIO SALES HARDWARE & APPLIANCES Phone
RADIO SHACK P DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS - SALES & SERVICE
Rae Sales Representative 613-646-2089 REALTY WORLD™ - Edmonds & Associates
RAISIN BUNS Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S Phone
Rambler Sales & Service e* Telephone
RANCH HOTEL Phone
Ranges Smyth’s Service Station Phone 128 ItTTTTTITTT FT TTTTTT tlhT XnrT V T f TV Tfr* TTTTTW SHAWV
RARE BOOKS MandlOe.Tel Shaving
RASH SALES.
RBC Dominion Securities Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
RCA Victor Dealers Sales Conference
Rd Ottawa Ont Tel 224-0212 ShawvSe Office
Rd OTTAWA Tel
Rd Phone
Rd„ Bristol Tel
re-647-2933
Reader Ken W Musgrove Bristol INTRODUCING YOUR NEW ELECTROLUX SALES LADY St George Thome
Real Estate Real Estate Cars & Trucks Livestock Miscellaneous
Real Estate Real Estate Garage Sale Livestock Miscellaneous
Real Estate Real Estate Livestock Miscellaneous Miscellaneous Campbell
Real Estate Real Estate Wanted Livestock Miscellaneous Shawville
Receivable Monthly Statements • Sales & Service Summary
RECEPTIONS 647-2880 Training Standard
RECORD SALES.
RECREATIONAL VEHICLES Sales — Service
RED CROSS WATER SAFETY TEL.
Red Morley Hodgins Ltd Shawville Tel
Refreshments Shawville Tel
REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES
REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE
REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE Mr. Basil
REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE Phone
REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE
REFRIGERATION A AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES
REFRIGERATION A AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE PAUL
REFRIGERATION A AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE
REFRIGERATION A AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE EDGAR L A
REFRIGERATION A AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S PRIGI0AIR1 APfLIANCES SALES A SERVICE
REFRIGERATION A AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELRCTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE SHAWVILLE
REFRIGERATION A AIR CONDITIONING GINKAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE B.A.
Refrigeration Repairs Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING ADMIRAL APPLIANCES GENERAL ELECTRIC SALES
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAI ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES 1
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE QUYON LI
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC 1 FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES 1 SERVICE Selective
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE AFFLIANCES SALES
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE AFFLIANCES SALES A SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE AFPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE AFWANCES SALES S SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE G.
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE EDGAR L A
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE GEORGE HY
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC R FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE Motion
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELRCTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONOITIONINf GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE
RÉFRIGÉRATION S Al* CONDITIONING GENUAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SUVICE FURNITURE I
REFRIGERATION S All CONDITIONING GENIRAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES Ift SALES A SERVICE
REFRIGERATOR Legal
REFRIGERATOR SALES & SERVICE
REFRIGERATOR SALES & SERVICE T.V. - RADIO SALES HARDWARE & APPLIANCES v#
REFRIGERATOR SALES & SERVICE T.V.- RADIO SALES HARDWARE & APPLIANCES STORE HOURS MITCHELL
REFRIGERATOR SALES Br SERVICE
REFRIGRRATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGluAIRE APPLIANCES SALES
Regal Sales Representative
Regal Sales Representatives
Regal Sales Represents
Regional Technical Advisor
Registered Retirement Savings Plan PHONE Interested
REGISTRATION HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
Regular Service Phone
Regular Service Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers McCulloch Chain Saws Sales aid Service Hwy
Regular Service Lawn Boy Lowe Mowers McCellocJi Chain Sews Sales oed Service Mrs. Esther Quelle
Regular Service ODORLESS CLEANING PHONE
Regular Service PHONE
Reid Bros • Motor Sales Ltd.
REID BROS MOTOR SALES LTD ARNPRI0R WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev.
REID BROS MOTOR SALES LTD ARNPRIOR
REID BROS MOTOR SALES LTD Pontiac
REID MOTOR SALES LTD ARNPRI0R Pontiac Printshop Amprior
REINKE AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Phone
REINKE Your Electric Servant Shawvllle Phone
REIS Sales & Service 836-3033
REIS Sales & Service 836-3033 HENRf WINKLER
RÉJEANNE D’AMOUR Tel
REJEANNE TEL.
Reliable Service PHONE
Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage Phone
RENFREW - Phene Hi 2-4194 Phone
RENFREW 613-432-3684 Sales Department
RENFREW COUNTIES Phone
Renfrew Dry Cleaners PHONE
Renfrew Ltd 647-3474
RENFREW LTD FOR SALE LIVESTOCK
RENFREW LTD PHONE
Renfrew Ltd Phone 432-2840 PINE LODGE
Renfrew Motor Sales
RENFREW MOTOR Sales Limited Cattle
RENFREW PHONE
RENFREW PONTIAC LIVESTOCK Cobden
RENFREW PONTIAC LIVESTOCK R.R.
RENFREW PONTIAC LIVESTOCK SALE BARN YARD
RENFREW RECREATION PHONE
RENFREW SHAWVILLE Phone 39U EGAN VILLE Daily
RENFREW TEL.
RENFREW TIMES* PET AW AW A POST Phone
Renfrew Trailer Sales
RENFREW TRAILER SALES Scope
RENFREW TRAILER SALES USED FURNITURE-bedroom
Renfrew United Church V Phone
Renfrew-Pontiac Livestock
RENNICK & SONS P Shawville Phone
RENO T V Sales & Service
RENOVATION V Boom Truck Rental ROY Tel
RENOVATIONS AUTOMOTIVE SALES
RENOVATIONS AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Gil Cluff Septic Service Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
RENOVATIONS AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING COMPUTER SALES Sheldon Ostrom
RENOVATIONS AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Looking
RENOVATIONS AUTOMOTIVE SALES A LEASING Looking
RENOVATIONS AUTOMOTIVE SALES A LEASING Randv Godin
Rent Services Community Calendar % Real Estate Camper Units Livestock Miscellaneous
Rent CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 X Services WEEKLY RATES Minimum
Rent Services Real Estate Community Calendar Qg Livestock Miscellaneous
Rental County Sales Traffic Violations Costs
Rentals County Sales Traffic Violations Costs
Rentals Tel
REPAIR Hay On Shares Work Guaranteed Phone
Repair Service Galetta Livestock Barr s Sand & Gravel CAS Livestock Oattes Farm Drainage Renfrew Re
Repair Shop Stark’s Corner Phone
REPAIR Work Guaranteed Phone
REPAIR Work Guaranteed Phone 6 -12 Court
REPAIR Work Guaranteed Phone 6 -12 X b
REPAIRS AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING WELL DRILLING
REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING
REPAIRS Cash Sales Only Wto
REPAIRS COMPUTER SALES SEPTIC TANK PUMPING
Repairs Electric & Acetylene Welding International Harvester Machinery Sales — Service
REPARATIONS / REPAIRS Tel
Repeat Sales MAKE MORE MONEY-from
REPRESENTATIVE Inn PHONE
RERRIGERATION A AIR CONDITIONIN# GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE SHAWVILLE
Res 647-3290 Postal Code----------------------------------- Please
Res 647-3290 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Rés 647-8826 N MEMOR THANKS M Mf
RESERVATIONS Phone
RESERVATIONS TEL*
Residence 647-6307 Business
RESIDENTIAL Line Construction And Repairs Austin Ka Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work C
RESILACRETE CONCRETE PAINT Phone Cafe Bernard Phone
Resort Sales International 1-
REST INN Tel
RESTAURANT & PIZZERIA 647-3817 Photo
RESTAURANT BILL FLETCHER CEMENT BLOCK A TILES TEL.
Retail Sales
Retail Sales Tax
RETIFFING BROWN’S REPAIR Work Guaranteed Phone
RETIPPING BROWN’S REPAIR Work Guaranteed Phone
RETIPPING G.tgnun Tel
RETURN Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Rev Am Payton Church Office 647-2764
Rev Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
Rev. Allan Simmons Cobden United Church Shawville Phone
RevAnntXrml Church Ollce 647-3950 Stark s Comers St Andrew rKnox Bretoi Bbte Study Thursday Ibuth G
REVISION DES LISTES ELECTORALES DU DISTRICT ELECTORAL DE Cobden Livestock Sales Phone
Revitalisation Physical Development 647-3787 Team
Revival Services Sales & Service MAIN STREET
RevJmPwton Church Oflce 647-2764 Morning Worshp Sunday Servce Sunday School
REVUE WILSON’S CAR & TRAILER SALES OF RENFREW Saturday
RHONDA ANN FASHIONS LTD Smith & Brothers LIEE Pontiac Printshop Shawville Tel
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
Rhrer Rd Tel
RIBBON CUTTING CEREMONY AT OUR NEWEST SALES LOCATION
RIBBON CUTTING CEREMONY AT OUR NEWEST SALES LOCATION.
Richardson 647-5512 Insurance Shawville Plaza Shawville
Richardson Bros 647-5362
Rim Container Sales
RITA CYBULSKI-PIGEON Sales Representative LAUZON DRIVING SCHOOL Margorie Lemieux
RIVER VIEW X INN NORWAY TEL.
Road Machinery Sales
Road Service Phone
Robbci Phone,278 Special Holy Week Services Monday
ROCK GARDENS Phone
Roll Band TEL NORWAY
Roll Pack Phone
ROMAN CATHOLIC Phone
ROMAN CATHOLIC Tel
ROMULUS LASALLE & FILS MATÉRIAUX DE CONSTRUCTION LTEE Ile-du-Calumet Que Tel
ROMULUS LASALLE Tel
Ronald Mac Tel
ROOFING SALES SERVICE J.M. COMEAU
ROOFING SALES SERVICE INSTALLATION KEVIN FOSTER
ROOM & BOARD 647-2500 DOUBLE BED MATTRESS
Rosaieen Dickson Second Clesi Meil Registration Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Class Meil Registration Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleii Veil Regiitretion Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clen Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleu Meil Registration Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cleu Mill Registration Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Cle»s Meil Regulation Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Moil Registration Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Clou Moil Regulation Number Legal Deposit
Rotary Club Costume Prizes PHONE
Rotary Division Phone
ROUSSEL Sales ReprerOive
Route 147| Phone
Route 647-6562 July
Routine Rural Tel
ROWAT Sunday School GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
ROWAT & ROWAT F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Rhone 647-2417 NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service i Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone But
Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone
ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Phone
Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone Bus
Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCOLGAN
ROWAT Notary GENERAL MOTORS SALES
ROWAT OFFICE 7-2975 Head Office -P.O.
ROWAT OFFICE 7-2975 Morning Masses
ROWAT RAYMOND M. ROWAT OFFICE 7-2975 Telephone
Royal Bank 1-613-432-5665
ROYAL BANK BANQUE ROYALE PER TONNE ers FOR INFORMATION PHONE
ROYAL BANK Tel
Royal Canadian Legion Main Street Cobden
Royal Canadian Legion QUYON-Tel
Royal Dental 647-2503 College
Royal Fleetmastcr Legal Notices
Royal Inland Phone Hospital
Royal Livestock Show
Royal Phone
ROYAL SALES
Royal Sales & Leasing
ROYAL SALES & LEASING A
ROYAL SALES & LEASING Moml
ROYAL SALES & LEASING 1*1 Canada
ROYAL SALES & LEASING Each
ROYAL SALES & LEASING Eric Legros
ROYAL SALES & LEASING HELP
ROYAL SALES & LEASING INC.
ROYAL SALES & LEASING REFLECTIONS
ROYAL SALES & LEASING •
Royal Trust WILSON’S CAR SALES OF RENFREW LTD.
ROYAL V SALES & LEASING
Royal Visit Phone SI.
Rrayer and Bible Study Phone 647-2417 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Rssms OR Customs HOMEUTE CHAIN SAWS SALES
Rubbers Sales & Service
Rubbers Sales & Service MAIN
Rue Ouest Tel
Rumps Sales & Service Barry La*
Rural 1-613
Rural Sales
Rural Tel-AVON REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED Lot
Rùsenstrom « Sa Shawville Phone
Russell s Service Centre Tel
RV Hookups Tel
S CORNERS & HULL TEL.
S. 647-5415 Hospital
S. Railroad Tel
S.. Renfrew Tel
S3.00 Legal
SA J & P Furniture & Appliances Tel
Sacrament of Reconciliation Food & Refreshments Available For Information Phone
SALE BILLS PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD Phone
SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
SALE LIVESTOCK FOR SALE FOR RENT Public Nclic» I»
Sale Managers Auctioneer Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 Ross
Sale Managers Hobbs Bros - 613-257-2537 Sale
Sale Managers Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537
Sale Managers Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 Auctioneer
Sale Managers Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 s
Sale Managers Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 Sale Day
Sale Sales & Service
SALE SILLS PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD Phone 647-2204 Representatives
SALES
SALES WUttxt PONTIAC - BUICK
Sales &
SALES & NOTAIRE - NOTARY Mireille Alary
SALES & A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LAWYER PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
SALES & LEASING Midget Teoms Buck Castors Mas Sharks Show Pontiacs
Sales & Rental of Oasis Water Coolers
SALES & REPAIR
Sales & Service
SALES & SERVICE VICTORIA STREET
Sales & Service World
Sales & Service Shawville
Sales & Service Telephone Shawville
SALES & SERVICE "Where Trading
SALES & SERVICE -
SALES & SERVICE - MONDAY
SALES & SERVICE .151
Sales & Service 1
Sales & Service 2bf22 Oar Coin-operated
Sales & Service 432-4133
SALES & SERVICE 432-8361 HOLIDAY TURKEY
Sales & Service A Few Abbreviations Following
SALES & SERVICE All
SALES & SERVICE ALLEN
SALES & SERVICE ALLEN B CAREY Phone
Sales & Service As
SALES & SERVICE AUDET PHOTO STUDIO
SALES & SERVICE Boat Mechanic
SALES & SERVICE Boats - Motors Camping Trailers Fishing Tackle
Sales & Service BOWIE INS.
Sales & Service BU H Neuf
Sales & Service BUILDING SUPPLY Phone
Sales & Service Call
SALES & SERVICE Call Renfrew Toll Free
SALES & SERVICE Call Renfrew Toll Free 1
Sales & Service Cell
Sales & Service Centres THE FABRIC SHOP 6475658 SEW N STYLE
SALES & SERVICE Cobden Ont
SALES & SERVICE Come
SALES & SERVICE CONSULTANT
Sales & Service DALE
Sales & Service Dealer
SALES & SERVICE E.
Sales & Service Estate Mrs.
SALES & SERVICE FUL1- UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS & ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VICTORIA AVE
SALES & SERVICE FULL 1.1NFOF RADIO.SHACK PRODUCTS A ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VICTORIA AVE
SALES & SERVICE FULL LINK OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS & ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VICTORIA AYE
SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS
SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS & ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VICTORIA AVE
SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS & ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VICTORIA AVE„ SHAWVILLE
SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS A ELECTRONIC HARDWARE 42 VICTORIA AVE
Sales & Service Girl
Sales & Service Heal Estate & Insurance 1
Sales & Service HEINZ QUALITY FOOD PRODUCTS We
Sales & Service Jean Guy & Annette Lariviere K & L
SALES & SERVICE L VCR S - TVS
SALES & SERVICE LTD.
SALES & SERVICE Luakville 455-2497 R.H. NUGENT EQUIPMENT RENTAL LTD.
SALES & SERVICE L__
Sales & Service MAIN
Sales & Service MAIN STREET
Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHA.WVILLE
Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLB
Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
Sales & Service MAIN STRIST
Sales & Service MAIN STRUT SHAW VILLE
Sales & Service MAIN STVIfET SHAWVILLE
Sales & Service MAkK STREET SHAWVILLE
SALES & SERVICE MclEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE
SALES & SERVICE NO-TRADE-NEEDED
SALES & Service P.O.
Sales & Service Pepsodent Antiseptic
SALES & SERVICE Phone
Sales & Service PIANO TUNING JOHN
Sales & Service Pick-up & Delivery Service Afternoons & Evenings DOUG YOUNG
SALES & SERVICE Quyon
SALES & SERVICE R.R.
Sales & Service REAL
Sales & Service Reg
SALES & SERVICE RENFREW
SALES & SERVICE RENFREW.
Sales & Service Representative
Sales & Service Represonlative
SALES & SERVICE Saturday
Sales & Service SECURITY
Sales & Service Shawvill
Sales & Service Shawville Que
SALES & SERVICE SHAWVILLE.
Sales & Service SIX
SALES & SERVICE SkawviUe
Sales & Service SL
Sales & Service Small Engine Repairs Shawville
Sales & Service They
SALES & SERVICE VCN VCR
SALES & SERVICE VCRs
SALES & SERVICE VvQ VCR# TVs STEREOS MICR(
SALES & SERVICE Vvy VCRs
Sales & Service WAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
Sales & Service WAIN STREET SHAWVXLLS
SALES & SERVICE WALLPAPER A IV
SALES & SERVICE Web
Sales & Service WINTER
SALES & SERVICE Y VCRs TVs
SALES & SERVICE Z VCRü TVs STEREOS MICROWAVES CDs
Sales & Service • Milk Relief Service
SALES & SERVICE-RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL Service
SALES & SERVICE-RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL 6th
SALES & SERVICE-RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL European
SALES & SERVICE-RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL Motion
SALES & SERVICE-RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL Service
SALES & SERVICE-RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL Shirley I^etitia Florence
SALES & SERVICE-RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL Tel
SALES & SERVICES TOP-QUARTER FINISHERS
SALES & SI R
Sales * Service Rentals
SALES A GOLDEN FALCON TRAVEL
Sales and Service Phone
Sales Associates
Sales BOYS SHOES MENS S RUBBER BACKED - Assorted
SALES BROCKVU.E.
Sales Campaign
SALES CASH-V INC.
SALES CEO.
Sales Club of Toronto
Sales Co. Ltd
Sales Committee
Sales Company
Sales Department
Sales Department of Hydro
Sales Department of Hydro Quebec
Sales Department of Hydro Quebec Ducharme
Sales Department of Hydro Quebec JUST
Sales Department of Hydro Quebec Your Christmas Gift Headquarters
Sales Department of Hydro-Quebec.
Sales Dispersais Antiques Com*
Sales Equipment and Services
SALES Free Estimates
SALES GOLDEN FALCON TRAVEL
SALES Helen Perry 689-2652
SALES INC Cardinal
SALES L/M/TED
Sales Lot Tel
Sales Ltd
SALES LTD 1S00 CARLING AVE
Sales Ltd HU HI
Sales Ltd,
SALES LTD.
SALES Lumber Sales
Sales Managers EASTERN HOLSTEIN .SALES INC R.R. 1
Sales Miss Mary Maheral
SALES MONUMENTS.
SALES OF ARTS AND CRAFTS; HISTORICAL AND CULTURAL DISPLAYS; GOVERNMENT INFORMATION; SPORTS; DRAMATI
Sales Office HOMES
Sales Office HOMES SHA/VVLLE
Sales Office HOMES SHAA/VLLE
Sales Office HOMES SHAA/VLLE ÎE Hoir
Sales Recorded
SALES REPRESENTATIVES BURGLARY LUSKVILLE Qualities
Sales Research Bureau
SALES S CLEARANCES DISHAK Jè
SALES S SERVICE AUDET PHOTO STUDIO
SALES S SERVICE CAMPBELL
SALES S SERVICE PHONE 75 CAMPBELL
SALES SERVICE
Sales Service Installation
SALES SERVICE INSTALLATION CONSULTANTS 24 HOUR SERVICE 468-3344 o PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133
Sales Service OCMftTMNT Of NATIONAL WAI SERVICES THE CORNER STORE MAT#OWA& |
Sales Sev- Estate Mrs.
Sales Y
Sales*
SALESMEN LIMITED MOTOR SALES
Salvation Army RED SHIELD APPEAL J Phone
Salvation Army URVJCE5 Labombard Electric Motors Sales
Same Reliable Service MacLean’s Wilson’s Garage Phone 10 RED & WHITE STORE Chance Brings
Same Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 RED
SAMPLE Livestock
Samtone Certified Master Tkydeaner Phone
SAND BAY Sales & Service Call
SATELLITE Sales & Service Calumet Island
Satellite Systems Sales & Service T
Satellite Systems Sales & Service T.V.
SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S
SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S - TV’S
Saturday November 5th & 6th Featuring Midnight Ramblers Tel
Save AUTHORIZED SALES CENTRE
Save BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon - Phone
Save Livestock Millions
SAVE Phone
SAVINGS BANK Clarendon S. Commissioners Legal Blank Printing
Sberlmurne el V’arllee Tel
SC Phone PONTIAC DAIRY
Schauer & Sons Ltd Cobden
SCHEÉL S SALES & SERVICE RENFREW HOME ENTERTAINMENT CENTER PLYMOUTH DODGE ROUTE
School & Morning Worship Messe Dimanche ALARME TVp DISHAK ^4 SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE