Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Organization Detail

647-2772 Electric Unit Heaters

Issues the organization appears in:

83471_1976-10-06 | .pdf | .txt
83471_1976-11-24 | .pdf | .txt
83471_1976-12-01 | .pdf | .txt
83471_1978-03-15 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
!647-32511
....819-647-2211
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 L J Electronic Filing
1-819-647-2241 Mercredi
1-877-647-5184 JR Quebec
19)647-07
2008 819-647-2204 Cat
5512,647-2659 ole Karen Kelly Fred Mulligan
613-523-8182 819-647-5878 Jr >
613-732-2843 819-647-2814 X Andrea Cranfletd
647
647 2236
647 2455- 0,c Quebec
647 3423 Jr RED
647*2438.
647*5605
647-
647- *jyi3 Campbell
647- 1xa30 Campbell
647- Campbell
647- Dear
647- Hay
647- Hay -
647- Hay - Square
647- Mrs. Neil Saturday
647- Municipalité
647- Murray
647- Music
647- Ouyon
647- Renfrew
647- Schwartz
647- Taylor
647-1942 W.J. HAYES
647-20 Ann Rogers
647-2025 Stuart Graham Financial Services
647-2030
647-2032 Fortier
647-2057.
647-2063 Prop Hugh McCauley Québec
647-2068 W.J. Hayes
647-2069
647-2073
647-2074
647-2074 A K A I
647-21
647-2108 Lloyd
647-2110
647-2114
647-2122 Land
647-2131
647-2140
647-2145
647-2145 L .
647-2149
647-2166
647-2169 Harris - Greer Karen Cartman
647-2169 or Karen Towle
647-2191
647-2191 Charteris Kenneth Sherwood Smi-
647-2191 Ada Daley
647-2191 Ada Daley 458-2536 Charteris Iris Smith
647-2191 Campbell
647-2191 Edith Montgomery
647-2191 Hodgins
647-2191 Marion
647-2191 T H Im
647-2192
647-21SS.
647-22
647-22 Wilson
647-2204
647-2204 % H #
647-2204 After
647-2204 Campbell
647-2204 da
647-2204 DeL
647-2204 Del Arpenteur Géomètre
647-2204 Fax
647-2204 Grant C. Werry 623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis
647-2204 Hull
647-2204 Kim
647-2204 L *
647-2204 Ma
647-2204 Sutton
647-2204 V V Daniel Cauchy Stéphane Brosseau
647-2204 Z
647-2205
647-2205 V V F Z Dusk Giant Fireworks Display Sur
647-2205 Campbell
647-2205 Clarke
647-2205 Peck
647-2206
647-2207 Atkinson
647-2218
647-2236 Murray
647-2247
647-2251
647-2254 Schwartz
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Campbell
647-2264
647-2277 Johnston
647-2306 Johnston
647-2311
647-2313
647-2325
647-2343
647-2353
647-2366
647-2369 Gray
647-2372 * Quebec
647-2376
647-2377 Consommation
647-2391
647-24*9
647-2402
647-2402 Dawson Moorhead
647-2402 Sandy Welburn
647-2403
647-2412 Markus
647-2417
647-2417 K H Box
647-2418
647-2419
647-2430 Mrs.
647-2434 Powell
647-2444 INSURANCE Campbell
647-2455
647-2457
647-2461
647-2472
647-2475 M K Maas
647-2488
647-2492 Interior/exterior
647-2500
647-2502
647-2513
647-2526
647-2529 Kelly
647-2531
647-2545
647-2545 Mixed
647-2546 W.J. Hayes
647-2550
647-2577
647-2593 Tom
647-2596
647-2606
647-2625 Shaw
647-2627 O V ?47-39 -•
647-2627 Ray
647-2628 Stove
647-2633 F E. Lacourse
647-2642
647-2656
647-2659
647-2670
647-2677
647-2680
647-2689
647-2701
647-2704
647-2712
647-2720
647-2720 Murray
647-2721
647-2722
647-2727
647-2727 After
647-2732
647-2732 al R^nHnn< riuh
647-2733
647-2737
647-2737 Volley
647-2746
647-2764 K H Box
647-2772 Mrs Ross
647-2788
647-2796
647-2800
647-2814
647-2814 OTC
647-2822 Jr FLIC.
647-2824 » Marie Ray Sheppard
647-2825
647-2828
647-2842
647-2864 Q V-
647-2870
647-2872
647-2876 Shawville
647-2877 Russell
647-2882 Live
647-2895
647-2895 Shawville
647-2911
647-2921
647-2921 Campbell
647-2924
647-2924 Quaile-Costello
647-2929
647-2937
647-2937 Z 647-3357 P.O.
647-2943 Roos
647-2948 Queen Street
647-2953
647-2953 De
647-2955
647-2955 T jkpEGG-CITING SPECIALS-i
647-2963
647-2971 Ole SUNDAY
647-2971 Strawberry Supper
647-2972 W.J. Hayes
647-2975 intermediate Karen Saunders
647-2975 Wilson
647-2979 Mon
647-2S2S Z X CHRIST CHUECH.
647-3 2 Baker
647-3000
647-3059 Murray
647-3063
647-31
647-3100
647-3106
647-3121 Rob Campbell
647-3137
647-3144 O J24 Wilson
647-3149
647-3166
647-3166 I Betty Cameron
647-3183 Dog
647-3191
647-3191 u Jr a
647-3206
647-3207
647-3207 SATURDAY
647-3207 Your
647-3210
647-3213
647-3213 I Jr BB
647-3215 S B FARLEY
647-3216 X Campbell
647-3221
647-3221 Grant
647-3222
647-3222 O MOT] BCHJDXC]
647-3227
647-3231 Mrs. Grant Fades
647-3254
647-3256
647-3272
647-3283
647-3283 Mi
647-3290 Kelly
647-3290 Kenneth E. Eckford
647-3304 Shawvllle
647-3313
647-3333
647-3334
647-3339 O ©
647-3340
647-3358.X A1 X A1
647-3379
647-3380
647-34
647-340#
647-3405
647-3408
647-3419 - Susan Knox
647-3421 W -photo Pat Schoular Requests
647-3423
647-3424
647-3426
647-3441
647-3456 Grant C. Werry Amprior
647-3459
647-3459 648-5821 Betty Get
647-3459 Ada Daley
647-3459 Caldwell Quebec
647-3459 Marion Kelly.
647-3459 Murray Graham -
647-3459 Rev. Neil
647-3459^4 V .
647-347#
647-3471 Alexander
647-3473
647-3477 MOOSE Hunt
647-3478
647-3487
647-348P Pneus
647-3493 Emery
647-35 Secretary-manager Gerard Binette
647-3513 Shew-
647-3526
647-3526 "L" Rabbit Ranch Wakefield Que Box
647-3526 Keith R.
647-3526 OTC
647-3538
647-3542
647-3545
647-3547
647-3567
647-3573 Saturdays
647-3586 G W. Korpet
647-36
647-3600
647-3607
647-3614
647-3620 Taylor
647-3635
647-3639 Murray
647-3640
647-3642
647-3657
647-3666
647-3669 Marion VViddicombe
647-3685
647-3707 Giuliani
647-3714 Mrs Norris Horner
647-3715
647-3715 Shawville
647-3722 Simmental
647-3723 Powell
647-3728
647-3732 B.C.S. Recreation Director EVA ANDAI STUDIO
647-3732 Shawville Town Hall
647-3735
647-3737
647-3738
647-3742
647-3749 III
647-3751
647-3787
647-3788
647-38
647-3805
647-3817
647-3823 Mrs Jean Morrison Shew-I Owner
647-3827
647-3831
647-3831 Ole BOX 430
647-3831 Powell
647-3836
647-3838.
647-3841
647-3841 V %
647-3841 I Jr v lt
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain Dion Notaire
647-3848 Schwartz
647-3855 Ada Daley
647-3855 Campbell
647-3855 Quyon Campbell
647-3858 Schwartz
647-3861
647-3861 Helen s Fur Salon
647-3861 W.J. Hayes
647-3866
647-3884
647-3884 McNelly
647-3887
647-3898
647-3904 Stewart
647-3927
647-3950
647-3950 February July 11:00
647-3950 February-July
647-3952
647-3960
647-3961
647-3963
647-3968
647-5 1 par Karen Kelly
647-5022
647-5022 K £ Drain Cleaning Repairs
647-5110
647-5113 Laird Graham Branch Manager
647-5113 Laird Graham Directeur
647-5121 Powell
647-5140
647-5140 Marion Best
647-5153
647-5167
647-5167 Heathen
647-5167 Heather.
647-5167 K*
647-5276
647-5276 L J <
647-53
647-5304
647-5306
647-5332
647-5332 Leslie
647-5344
647-5348
647-5362
647-5378
647-539$
647-5405 Bristol Quebec
647-5413
647-5418 Smith
647-5439
647-5440
647-5443
647-5446 Garland Canada Manpower Carol
647-5447
647-5452 V
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Name Adores Postai Code
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Parking Lots Demolition Financing
647-5474
647-5481
647-5485
647-5526
647-5526 Ada Daley
647-5526 Ada Daley 458-2536 Ladysmith Iris Smith __ 648-5821
647-5526 Ado Daley
647-5526 Campbell
647-5526 Ladysmith Wayne Dunlop
647-5542 Edith
647-5553 Mrs. Clifford Horner
647-5563
647-5564
647-5564 Albert J. Congdon WED NOV
647-5581
647-5583 Shirts
647-5585
647-56 Ole
647-5605
647-5605 (Joan) Western Quebec
647-5611
647-5614 Palmer
647-5622
647-5625
647-5630.XA23 Kearns
647-5632
647-5654 or-2604 Quebec
647-5662
647-5663
647-5666 W
647-5677
647-5682 Ada Daley
647-5682 Campbell
647-5683
647-5685
647-5701
647-5702
647-5702 • B D Thompson
647-5711
647-5718 W i*
647-5755
647-5755 Augmentation
647-5755 Phone
647-5767
647-5779
647-5779.2BM18
647-5805 Dust
647-5808
647-5808 W.J. Hayes
647-5848 Zion
647-5878
647-5932 T
647-5934 Powell
647-5939
647-5942
647-5943 Bruce
647-5943 Horns
647-5959
647-5963 Herman
647-5976
647-5979
647-5993
647-59R8
647-5S43
647-6001
647-6167 Heathen
647-6300 Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon
647-6424
647-6511 Russell
647-6552
647-6624
647-6797 Atkinson
647-6801 Harris
647-6967
647-8641 Ruby Dele
647-bjy12 Tom s
647-Contact
647-German Sheppard
647-j
647-lour
647-S73S V #
647-sorting
647.2455 Ole SATURDAY
647.2590
647^251
647~3282-_2ÎÇ
647—3354
647—3601
689-2555 647-3135 689-2555 648-2270 Lloyd Hodgins
8-noon 819-647-2814
8. Electric
819- L 647-2204 Responsible
819-647-2114 Ma
819-647-2165 Y ARMED FORCES
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Découvrez-les
819-647-2204 W.J. Hayes
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Leslie
819-647-2206 Marcel Berard
819-647-2261
819-647-2346
819-647-2450
819-647-2546-331 Campbell
819-647-2670 Toll
819-647-2776 Please
819-647-2814
819-647-2854 Murray
819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-3052
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3179 Stewart
819-647-3313
819-647-3356
819-647-3540 Maloney
819-647-3730
819-647-3861 W.J. Hayes
819-647-3862 Municipality
819-647-5022
819-647-5252
819-647-5711 W.J. Hayes
819-647-5878
819-647-5932
819-647-5993
819-647-6142 Murray
819-647-6640 Blake
819-647-6900 4bj28 Shawville Lions Hall
819-647-6900 4xf10 Shawville
819-647-6900._4xf10
819-647.2814
819-648-2772
819-770-9111 647-2204 Ross Dickson
A1 Corrigan 647-3283 Mu Utronki Appliances Furniture Ltd.
Agent 647-3357 Clifford Robinson
Al 819-647-6342 Shawville
Alan Christie 647-2971
Alan Ludlow 647-3158
Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Allan 647-5943 Cluff
Allan Bruce 647-2503
Allan Electric Com
Allan Electric Ef
Allan James 647-2204 James Snyder FAX
Allan Merritt 647-2997
Allan Merritt 647-2997 ST.
Allen Bruce 647-
Allen Electric
Allen Electric Coin
Allen Electric Com
Allen Electric Com Pan
Allen Electric Com P«n
Allen Electric Compang
Allen Electric Company
Allen Electric Company Lid
Allen Electric Company Ltd
Allen Electric Company Ltd*
Allen Electric Company Ltd-
Allen Electric Company Ltd.
Allen Electric Company VHl’fi Hufferln J*t.
Allen Electric Compuny Ltd.
Allen Electric Conspany Ltd.
Allen Electric Coro
Allen Electric Cum
Allen Electric ELECTRIC MOTORS.
Allen Electric Vomps
Allen Kuehl 647-3808 Trevor Stewart
Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Soirée
Amy Towle....... Maryse Gravelle 647-5134 Erin Tracy
Andrew Tubman Diane Stephens.....647-5855 Trisha White
Andrews A Son Phone 647-2268 ArnpHor Shawville ZZ
Andy Henderson 647-53
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre Tournament
Andy Henderson 647-53 SATURDAY
Andy Homer 647
Andy Horner 647-5212
Andy Horner 647-5212 Wanted
Ann Bussiere 647-31
Ann Durant 647-
Ann Durant 647-3950
Ann Durant 647-3950 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July Stark
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July X Oct.
Ann Rogers Neil Lapierre Pontiac Electric
Ann Taylor 647
Ann Taylor 647-2161
Ann Taylor 647-2161 CheveuxTech/HairTech
Ann Taylor 647-2161 Dave Moore
Ann Taylor 647-2749 Shawvllle Tel
Anna 819-647-6639
Anna Lafteur Ann 647-8915
Anne 647-5 0
Apply Freeman Grant 647-3421 Mrs.
Apply Harold McCoy 647
Apply Mrs. Neil Hodgins 647-3312
Apply Norris Horner 647-3714 Shawville
Apply Russell Judd 647-2139
Apply W 647-2,26.
Armstrong Central Unit
Arnold Ireland 647-5834 Pontiac Printshop
Art Boisvert X Shawville 647-3416
Ask Corrigan 647-3283 Ask Other Grasses Orchard Grass
Association D I R C T O R Y 647-2172 AUCTION SALE
Athol Dale 647-2780
Aylmer Electric Ey
Baden Electric Baden
Baden Electric Chick Hatchery Limited
Baden Electric Limited
Baden Electric Thick Hatchery Limited
Baldwin Electric Organ
Bar Nancy Elliott K&L Dairy Villeneuve Transport Mickey McGuire Tracylane Pontiac Electric Alta
Barb Harris 647-3256
Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics
Barbara 647-3256
Barbara Cruickahank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711 Call Fred
Barbara Ross 647
Barbara Ross 647-5647
Barbara Tanguay 647-5627
Barbara TELEPHONE 647-2204
Barber 647- 840 b
Barber 647-3403 Residence
Barber 647-3494 "
Barber 647-3635
Barber 647-3635 NO
Barber 647-3635 Visiting
Barber 647-3635.
Barber 647-3636.
Barber 647-5547
Barber 647-5547 .
Barber 647-5547 8l243xml7
Barber 647-5547.
BARBER 647-5718
BARBER 647-5718,647-5768
Barber 647-5718,647-5768 R. Hodgins 647-5233 M. Smith
Barber 647-5718.
Barber 647-5768
Barber 647-6307 Notice
Barber 647-6307 Business
Barber 819-647-5718.
Barber Dave Moore 647-6307 Business
Barber Phone 647
Barber Phone 647-3635 B T V -
Barber Shawville 647-3494 Specialists Hir HEATED
Barry Mrs Hobbs 819-647-3718
Bay Ciment H.I. Hobbs Smurfit-Stone Gladcrest Farms Pontiac Electric
Bay Unit
Bay Unit*» Chur* Hall
Beatty Electric Ironcr 3. Beatty
Ben 453- Phone 819-647-5653._2bm5
Ben Younge 819-647-2670 O a
Bennett Presley Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Beta Barber 647-5547 Art MacIntyre
Bethel Pentecostal Church ShiwvIHe APTtR Rhone Steve 647-5361
Betty Cameron 647-2672
Bill 647-3904
Bill 647-3904 Campbell
Bill 819-647-5184
Bill Watson.647-3904
Billy Ts 819-647-5140
Billy Ts 819-647-5140.___________2bjy30
Billy T’s Pizza Kyle Richardson Grant Rogers Howard Construction Hugh TVacy Pontiac Electric
Block Heaters
Bob 647-3737
Bob 647-2247
Bob 647-2484
Bob 647-3165
Bob 647-5378
Bob 647-5433
Bob 647-5643
Bob 819-647-5284
Bob 819-647-5513.___________________xd3
Bob Alexander 647
Bob Binder 647
Bob Binder 647-3380 Anglican Sylvia Bakker
Bob Fenton.647-5378
Bob H Phone 647-2601 Shawville
Bob Kingdon 647-3630.
Bob Klngdon 647
Bob Tracy 647-2671
Bonnie 647-2447
Bonnie 647-5223 Old-fashioned
Bonnie 647-5362
Bonnie Richardson 647
Bonnie Richardson 647-5362
Bowman Electric
Brenda 647-3112
Brenda 647-3927
Brenda 647-5836.
Brent 819-647-2161.___xtc
Brian 1-819-647-3340 Don EVBfT
Brian 1-81^647-3340 Don Registration Races------- Information Entertainment
Brian 1-S19-647-3340 Don 1983
Brian 647-2002.
Brian 647-2185
Brian 647-2210
Brian 647-2438.
Brian 647-2691
Brian 647-5803.
Brian 647-5895
Brian 647-5934
Brian Bradley 647
Brian Bradley 647-
Brian Bradley 647-2560
Brian Deslaurier 647-3497 Call Wade Brown
Brian Electric
Brian HENSLEY ELECTRIC
Brian Judd 647-2691
Brian Judd 647-2691 Well
Brian Judd 647-3317
Brian Kilgour 647-2274
Brian Kilgour 647-2274 X ¦Tf
Brian Murphy 819-647-2590 Q> Don McCredie
Brian Stanton Chugg Electric Merssene Mousseau Brenda Smith
Brian Tubman Steve Forber Barry Horner 647-5973
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bruce 647-269"*.
Bruce 647-3433
Bruce 647-3620
Bruce Ardem 647-5 4
Bruce Judd 647- Interventlon
Bruce Manwell 647-3707 Gavan
Bruce Te!-feet Andy Horner 647-5212
Bud Rowat 647-2851
C A Electric Unit Healers
C A Phone 647-2417 K H Box.
C G E ELECTRIC VORNADO
C Giuliani 647-3328
C T 1-819-647-2803 Arrived
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor 647-2723 Fort-William
Ca* Murray Graham 647
Ca* Murray Graham 647-3819 Jack Warder
Caccades Unit-
CaH Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618
Cali Murray Graham 647-3618
Call 647-2732 Quebec Lance 7933XA6 FRI-
Call 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Call 647-5672 Gerard
Call 647-5672 Gerard Braeside Home Furnishings Rintuw Send
Call 647-5887 Hugh
Call Andrew 647-2502 Beechgrove
Call Carton Ryan 647
Call Greg 647- Crib
Call Greg 819-647-1937
Call Greg 819-647-1937 xtc.
Call Greg 819-647-1937.
Call Greg 819-647-1937._____
Call K G Smith 647
Call Leona 647-5449
Call Margaret 819-647-6639
Call Mark 647-99C
Call Murray Graham 647
Call Murray Graham 647-3618
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Iévesque
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Mr. Francois Hudon
Call Tom 647-2016 HP
Call Tom 647-2057.
CaM Murray Graham 647
CaN Murray Graham 647-3615 llidg* Rev. David Purdie
Canning Outfits Juice Extractors Line Man Melvin Kehoe Receives Electric Shock
Carl 647-5171
Carl Dal* 647-3812 Shawville Quantity
Carl Dale 647
Carl Dale 647-3812
Carl Phone 647-3875 Tubman
Carl Shawville Lyse Lacourse M 647-5932 S.
Carl Tubman 647
Carl Tubman 647-
Carl Tubman 647-2531
Carl Tubman 647-2531 Gilbert Lachance
Carl Tubman 647-3521 ShawvSe
Caroline 647-6631.
Carolyn 647-3622 Sha
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Help
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Kathy Murray
Carolyn Meisner: 647-3702 Campbell
Carriage Heaters
Catherine Horner-647-2353.
Catherine Phone 647-2564 Elizabeth Bronson
Ca« Murray Graham 647
Cell 647-2656 Russell Elliott Residence
Charles 647-3576 Dagg
Charles 647-5511 Fulford
Charles Dale 647- Laurie
Charles Dale 647-2716
Charles Dale 647-2716 Deepest
Charles Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Charles Pirie 647-5563 Slo-Pitch Ladles
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Atkinson
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Watt Taylor
Charteris/N°r}J tiar_dware:.647-6755.-bjn25
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Christie 647-2971
Cindy 647-5291 Colleen
Cittert L 647-3778 Stafford 10065BJ7
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 Clara Steinke
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 V B 819-682-0629 f Clara Steinke
Claude M Y 647-8146.
Clayton 647-2549 Hodgins
Clayton 647-2549 Hodglns
Clayton Young 648-2563 647-2760 Campbell
Clifford 647-3294
Clifford 647-5601
Clifford 647-5601 Grandview Avenue
Clifford 74693b 647-2670
Coleman Heaters
Colin 647-6684
Colin Webstar 647
Communion 647-3977 Richardson Murray
Connie Sharpe 647-3402
Conta Madeleine 1-819-647-5487 Coulonge Golf
Contact Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Contact Janet 647-2801
Contact Nelson Argus 647- Painting
Corrigan 647-
Corrigan 647-3283 350,000 B.T.U.
Corrigan 647-3283 Hodglns Shopping Piezo ShawvtNa Main Street
Council Clifford 647-5425 647-2879
Cray-647-2487.
Dale 647-2780
Dale 647-3112
Dale 647-3836
Daniel Tremblay 819-647-5121.819-648-5101
Danny 647-2868 Elliott
Dave 647-3721 Wendy 647-2011
Dave Alexander 647-2478 Dave Rowat
Dave Moore 647
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 "
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 Furniture
Dave Moore Sports PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Dave: 647-5167
David 647-3721
David 647-6373 Thirty
David C 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P.
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P. Hodgins
David Corrigan 647-3528
David Mackenzie 647-2244 Ellard Perry
David Parent 647-
David Purdie Electric Unit Heaters
Debbie Thrun 647-3927 Debbie Holmes Thrun
Deborah Emmer- 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills D
Decker Electric
Decker Electric Drills
Decker Electric-brille
Delmer Barber 647-5547 20647BJ22 BACKHOE
Denis 647-6440
Denis 647-6440.
Diane Elder 647-5801
Diane Elder 647-5801 Showville
Diane SHAWVILLE 647-2691 QUE.
Dianne Judd 647-2691
Dianne Judd 647-2695
Dianne Judd 647-2696
Dick Bowie 647
Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Distributor Electric Grain Grinder Set Fairbanks Morse Scales
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty 648-2716 Grant Ferrigan
Don McCredie 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 GAVAN
Don McCredle 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Plus
Donald Hodgins Electric
Donald Hodgins Electric McColgan
Donald La*allee 647-2142 Murphy
Donald McDowell Poultry Fencing Poultry Netting Electric Fencers
Donald Ostrom ELECTRIC
Donald Paul Unit
Donald R 647-2218
Donald R Dads 647-2218 Off
Donald R. 647-3659 Dads
Donald S. Hedging Inc. Electrical Installations Electric Heating
Donald S. Hodgins DON’S ELECTRIC REG’D Commercial
Donald S. Hodgins Inc. Electrical Installations Electric Heating Duvet Covers
Donald S. Hodgins Inc. Electrical Installations Electric Heating Shawvllle
Don’t Overload Electric Outlets
Doug ....647-6666
Doug 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647
Doug Corrigan 647-
Doug Corrigan 647- QC.
Doug Corrigan 647-2438
Doug Corrigan 647-2438.
Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Elegant AM/FM Stereo/Phono
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Everyone
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 L’hôpital
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Pwrre-F Côté C R #
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 XTC
Doug » Corrigan 647-3283
Douglas Graham 647-3639
Doyle Electric Company
Dr. M L. 647-
Dr. M L. 647-2225 Hanna
Duitoulin Shawville 647-2832 Campbell
E W I 647-2630
E W I 647-2630 647-3707
E W I 647-2630 647-3707 O Donnell
E W I 647-2630 Licence Bureau Lance
E. Snowden 647-2624 Annual Dues Mary Pearl
Earl Alexander 647-2108
Earl Bretzloff 647-3642 DIED
Earl Carr Electric Carleton Electric Vernon Variety Networks Express Gadar Sportswear An
Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Earl Certified Electric
Earl Devin# 647-2973
Earle Electric Hupply Co.
Earle Electric Supplies
Eason Russell 647-5646 Gates
Ed 647-5363
Ed 819-647-2724 DAVID
Edgar Connelly 647-3342
Edgar Elliott 647-
Edgar Elliott 647- 547-GULF._qotf
Edgar Elliott 647-3420
Edgar Hodgins PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Edgar Russell 647-3425
Edgar Schwartz 647
Edgar Schwartz 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-37
Edmund Hodgins 647-37 Shaw
Edmund Hodg’ns 647-37
Edward 647*5571 Richardson Murray
Edward 647-5571 Richardson Murray
Edward Kelly 647-5571
Edward Rev Fr Paler G Proutx 647-5562
Edward Rev Fr Prier G Proutx 647-6662
Edward Rev Peier G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-5562 Mass
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward RevP G Proulx 647-5562
Eileen Labelle 689-2314 §647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Electric
Electric X X AT A
Electric A Protection Co.
Electric Adders
Electric Chopper
Electric Crane
Electric Horn
Electric Irons
Electric Light
Electric Organ
Electric Sanders
Electric Sets Eleven Models
Electric Uggl
Electric Washer
Electric Washers X B T Barn Equipment Water Bowls
Elizabeth 647-3459
Elizabeth Barber ..647-5644 Prbert Lang Lisa Smith
Elizabeth J Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647- 3879 9.00
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Elliott Northern Electric Co.
Elvis Presley Shawville Dial 647-2500 Joan Freeman
Epargner G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Equipment Exchange K 647-5022 W "
Eric 647-
Eric 647-2654
Eric 647-5015 Dixon
Eric 647-5583
Eric Calempton Electric Drills
Erin Barber 647-5644
Ernest Gregory 647-3357 or
Ernest Gregory 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory 647-3367
Ernest Gregory at 647-3357.
Ernie De 647
Ernie Olsen 647-2293 LTD.
Evelyn 647-3745 WÊÊÊÊtÊKÊÊ
Fax 613-774-5537 J ...819-647-2239
Fax 647-2068 Campbell
Feeds Grant Rogers Mickey McGuire Pontiac Electric Roy Nugent Shawville Ford Dr. Keith MacLellan Br
Field Contact Connie 647-3300 Bryson
Flowers Pontiac Electric W.A. Hodgins Store Stone Consolidated Gary Tubman Marsha
Flowers Shawville 647-3878 J „
Foresters Fails Arm* Phone Steve 647-5163
Francis 647-3632 Wilson
Frank Andai 647-5666 Héritage
Frank Baity AL’S ELECTRIC REG’D Al ManzoW
Fred Thomas 647-3589
Fred Thomas 647-3589 Vfc&l
Fred Thomas 647-3589.
Fred W lson 647-3366 Full-time
Fred Wilson 647
Fred Wilson 647-3366
Fred Wilson 647-3366 MacGregor Concrete Products
Fred Wison 647
Fred WVsor 647
Freeman Grant 647-3421
Freemen Grant 647-3421
From Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Garber 647-3635.
Garry 647-3972 Smith
Garry Graham 647-5248 Campbell
Gary 647-3788 Bruce
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 "We’re
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Dusk
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Shawville
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 READY-MIXED
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Mack Mackenzie Hours
Gary Graham 647-5248
Gary Graham 647-5248 Canada
Gary Graham 647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
Gary Graham 647-5248 Mansfield
Gary Harris 647-3898
Gary Thompson 647
George 647-3063 AC.M
George 647-5943
George Coles 647
George Coles 647-3063 Vivian Bohart
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 J CW
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 Giuliani
George Donald- Electric Li^ht Items
George Evans Unit
George Heaters
George Le- Shawville Electric
Gerald 647-2903
Gerald Grace 647-3745
Gerald Lang Shawville Electric Lawrence Hodgins Walter J.Hargrave Alex Hollis El
Gerry Barber 647-2760 or
Gerry Pharand 647
Gerry Phone 647-2531
Gino A Doug Corrigan 647-
Gloria 647-3427 III Paul McGee
Gloria 819-647-3427
Gloria Green 819-647- Fri.
Gloria Richardson 647-2500 Hardy Plants Shawville
Gordon Angus 647- CCtatc
Gordon Armstrong 647-
Gordon Bulmer 647-5687 Shawville Louise Grenier Carole Pilon
Gordon H A Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
Gordon Page 819-647-2206 Fax
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Pontiac Electric Inc. MEMORIAL
Gordon Phone 647-3285 Herman Schwartz Scheel
Graham Electric Unit Heaters
Grant Rogers 647
Grant Rogers Bertrand Electric G
Greg Graham 647-5722 Seat
Gregory 819-647-3882.
Groceries W 819-647-53 Norway
Grocery Shawville 647-2933 Atkinson
Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Gwen Evans 647-6382 Miscellaneous Jamco
H 819-647-2204 Call__________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
H 819-647-3841
Hamton 647-3642 Campbell
Hannah Electric
Hardy Plants Shawville 647-2680 W.J. Hayes
Harmonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Harold G. 647-2703
Harold G. 647-2703 647-3282 647-5653 647-2247
Harold G. 647-2703 Brownlee
Harold McCoy 647
Harold McCoy 647-
Harold • 647-3264 Kelly
Harris Hodglns Electric
Harry 647-2156 647-
Harry 647-2156 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 McCallum
Harry 647-2156 Richardson Murray
Harry 647-3628.
Harry 647-5603
Harry 647-5603 McDowell
Harry Gregory 647-3357
Harry McCleary 647-3365 Shewville
Hayes Funeral Home Computers Stone Container Pontiac Electric Murray
Heather 647-193"
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia:
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia: 647-5993 Sr Showmanship Berf
Heather 647-2204 Immediate
Heather 647-2204 Phone
Heather 647-2204 Quebec HAY
Heather 647-2204._xte
Heather 647-3137 Ten
Heather Dickson 647- PI#
Heather Dickson 647-2204
Heather Hodglns ..647-3529 Rhonda Hodglns ..647-3529 Shari Lynn Bean
Heather Smiley 647-336# HARRIS
Helen 647-2140
Helen 647-5177
Helen 819-647-5177
Helen Thrun Returning Officer ELECTRIC UNIT
Henry 647-3425
Henry 647-3425.
Henry 647-6780
Henry Smiley 647-2105
Herman Schwarti 647-3285
Herman Schwarts 647-3285
Herman Schwartz 647-
Herman Wouk Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville
Hermonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Hiü Tcl Unit
Holmes Electric
Howard J L Hodgins Gatineau Electric
Hugh Horner 647-3640
Hugh Horner 647-3640 70052xjy20otc Mrs. Ken Stewart
Hugh Unit
Hull Electric
Hull Electric Company
Hull Electric Railway Co.
Hunter PhoM 647-2291 Shaw
Hydro-Electric Commi-
I szszz Jr Will Unit Bryson
I. Allen Electric
I. Hobbs Pontiac Breeders Co-op Pontiac Electric
ÏSi Unit
Iver- Harris 647-3526 Mrs.
J & J Gas Bar Shawville 647-2430 flunnlteU** Campbell
J 647-2169 647-2218
J 647-3340 y7 Turpin
J 647-3459
J 819-647-2204 CaH____________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
J L CHUG G ELECTRIC COMMERCIAL
J L CHUGG ELECTRIC
J L PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
J W 647-3000
Jack Barr 647-
Jack Electric
Jack Graham 647-3885
Jack Harris 647
Jack Lang 647-5441
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Joan Bertrand
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Stuart Graham
Jacqueline Brisebois Unit
Jacques Giroux X 647-2682 Dr. W. Bruce Johnston
Jacques South OnslOW Describes Health Unit Opposes
Jaime Christie 819-647-3508 John Petty 819-647-2402 Luminaries Kerry Reasbeck 819-647-6549 Survivor
James Barber 647-
James Barber 647-3494 xtc
James Barber 647-3494.
James Barber Phone 647*3494
James Hod-gins 647-3019
James Hodgins 647
James Hodgins 647- Queen
James Hodgins 647-3019
James Howard 647*5216
James Howard 647- 2bjn15
James Howard 647- Fresh
James Howard 647-5216
James Howard 647-5216.
James Howard 819-647-5216.
James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 11:00
James Rev M Ether 647-3879
James Stevenson 647-2475 Saturday Serves Si George
James Telford 647-3472
Jamie 647-5683
Jamie 647-5683: Carey
Jane 647-5373 Rose
Jane MacDougall 819-647-5373 Rose Bushes
Janet Heney Come Worship With Us United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Jason 819-647-5086
Jean Wallace L:< 647-3855 X
Jean 647
Jean 647-2625
Jean 647-2625 1.35
Jean 647-3307
Jean 647-3459
Jean 647-3459 Wallace
Jean Conrod 647-3218
Jean Horner 647
Jean Horner 647-2666 SEPT.
Jean Lacourse Installations Electric
Jean Murray-647-2995.
Jean nie Landry Doug Corrigan 647
Jean Ogilvie 647-5407 Mrs. Arthur Labelle
Jean Smith 647-2625
Jean Smith Gal- Chronic Care Unit
Jean Wallace *647-3855 COORDINATOR
Jean Wallace ... 647-3855 Campbell
Jean Wallace 647-3855
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Birthday
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Me Murray
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Quail
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Richardson
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Visiting
Jean Wallace I 647
Jean Wallace V / W 647-3855 Stuart Graham Jack Graham
Jean Wallace W 647-3855 Be
Jeff 647-3442.
Jeff 819-647-2603 moreandmore(9 personamternct.com
Jeff Schultz 647
Jeff Schurtz 647 Hay
Jennifer 647-3638.
Jennifer Hodgins 647-3614
Jerrv Barber 647-2760 Tickets
Jerry 647-
Jerry Barber - 647-3770 Darlene Dods -
Jerry Barber 647 -
Jerry Barber 647-2760
Jerry Barber 647-2760 .
Jerry Barber 647-2760 or
Jerry Barber 647-3770
Jerry Barber 647-3770 Jim Carmichael
Jerry Barber 647-3770.
Jerry Barber 819-647-
Jerry Barber • 647-3770 Darlene Dods
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally 647-5174
Jim 819-647-6113._____________xn18
Jim Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Bonnie McLaughlin 7:00
Joan Conrad 647-3218
Joan Conrod 647-3218
Joan Francis 819-647-6257
Joan Zimmerling 647-5605
Joan Zimmerling Brian Adam 647-5605
Joanne 647-5349
Joe 647-6186
Joe 819-647-2391
Joe Johnson Equipment Inc. Unit
Joe Konrad 647- Campbell
Joe Konrad 647- Quebec
Joel 647-2197 4bf17
John 647-2035
John 647-2544 Chabot
John 647-2654
John 647-2654 12140B2M5
John 647-2654 LEPINE—
John 647-2773 Petty
John 647-2801 Atkinson
John 647-3817 Greenshields
John 647-3983.
John 647-5225 L Starts Father
John 647-5666 Letter
John Alkin- 647
John Armstrong 647-2801 Wood
John Armstrong 647-3677
John Bclsher 647-
John Beattie 647-2948 Shawville
John Belsher 647-r-30 ShawviHe
John Ethier 647-5225
John Evans Paramount Electric
John Foster 647-2555
John Fotay Rev Stuart Marptos 647
John Grant 647-3421 Daryl MacPherson
John Henry 819-647-3943 Sat.
John J 647-5605 ?
John Leframboise 647-2678 Phone
John Musgrove 647*
John Musgrove 647-5680
John Musgrove 647-5680 Marc Drapeau
John Musgrove 647-5680 Nom/Name
John Musgrove 647-5680/ Carson Hodgins
John Neville Adrienne Corri Shawville Phone 647-2260 Campbell
John Petty 647
John Petty 647-2402
John Russell 647-3426.
John Wallace 647-3718
Jones A Moore Electric Company LI
Joseph Dumas 647-
Joseph Interim Pastor James Wall 647
Joseph Pontiac Electric Le Magasin Général Pontefract Golf Course Canadian Tire Mega Dollars Mauric
Joseph Sammon X 7li.M Call X 1-800-263-1481 647-5022
Josh 647-5672
Josh 647-5672.1bm24
Josh 647-5672.1bm31
Julie 647- Julie
Julie 647- school.ca
Julie 647-5566
Julie 647-6810.
Julie 819-647-2546.
Julie 819-647-2546.___________xjy30
Julie 819-647-2589
Julie 819-647-2589 2xau11 REALE5TATEF0R5ALE Campbell
Julie McGuire 647-5760 ATKINSON
Julie Tubman 647-2912
June 21,2006 V 819-647-2206 Fax
K 647-5303 J 647-5449 Run
Karen 647-59^8
Katharine Fletcher 647-2204 Ross Dickson Brent Horner Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam FAX
Katherine 647-2204
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Armstrong
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Shaw
Kathleen PHONE 647-2204 Jean-Guv Lallemand
Kathy 647-5280
Keindel Jr 647-3547
Keith 647-3737
Keith Goodman ELECTRIC
Ken 647-
Ken 647-1929 Don 647-5211 Memberships
Ken 647-2133
Ken 647-2183
Ken 647-2583 Carmichael
Ken 647-2583 Dagg
Ken 647-3927 Cathy Pasch
Ken 647-5384
Ken 819-647-5384
Ken Doug Corrigan 647
Ken M 4051BF12 6119X2F12 647-3686
Ken M 647
Ken M 647-5928
Ken M 647-5962
Ken T 819-647-5384
Ken T 819-647-5384 2xo27 Johnson
Kenneth 647-2804 Foad
Kenneth 647-29 Kilgour
Kenneth 647-29 Kilguur
Kenneth 647-5983 647-3317
Kesndel M 647-3633
Kevin 647-2312 Foran
Knox Unit-
Kvs Gary 8W-647-3788 Bruce 8W-M7-3433
K_ % Jr <647-5808
L J * 647
L H Ballard 647-
L I L Messages 647-5306
L K 647-5522
L L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L Lamadeleine 647-9912
L. L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
Lacourse H 647-5932 lysie__wheezy
Lance 647-2211
Lanterns Coleman Sad Irons Electric Sad Irons O’Cedar Dry Dust Mops Fancy Tea Pots Thermos Lunch Bo
Lawrence Kluke 647-5495 Brent Orr
Lawrence Lang 647-3385 Mrs.
Lee Laframboise 647-2545
Lee Stanley 647-3961
Lee Stanley 647-3961 0F16 O F 1
Lee Stanley 819-647-3961.__3xa22
Leo Fortin Décor Sylvia Pontiac Electric Quebec Farmers
Leonard 647-2665 Kennedy
Leonard 647-2665 Kilgour
Leonard Electric Range Wooden Office Desk
Leonard Electric Stove
Leonard Refrigerator Gurney Electric Ranges
Les Muigrove 647
Les Musgrov# 647-3601
Les Musgrov# 647-3801
Les Musgrove 647-3601
Les Musgrove 647-3801
Les Musgrpve 647-3801
Les Mutgrove 647-3801
Leslie M 647-2185 Hodgins
Leslie Ranch Inn 647-3424 Allison Corrigan
Leslie Unit Jack McLaren
Liberals Dave Moore 647-5167 Ik Ann Taylor 647
Lillian Heart Unit
Lin Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Linda 647-5043
Lionel Electric
Lisa 819-647-2392 Mon.
Lloyd 647-5622 Brownlee
Lloyd Cone Telephone 647-2736 Shawville
Lloyd Henderson 647-5588
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841._oto
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Hodgms 647
Lloyd Hoqgins 647-3841.—otc
Lou 647- Présidente
Lou 647- Shawville
Lou 819-647-2391
Louise Ardern 647-5 4 or Jo
Love Joan 647-5983
Luc 647- Karen Kelly x022 Présidente
Lucas Denturologist - Electric Fruit Juicer
Lutheran Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes 647-
Lynn Caldwell Hermonie Sharpe V ’ 647-3459 Everlyn Palmer Sharpe
Lynn Cameron 819-647-2970
Lynn Lang - 647-3372 Joan Rusenstrom -
Lynn Wilson 647-3013
Lynn Wilson 647-3013 Peryl Smith
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 Davis Garage
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 X020
Lyons Lucas 647-3475.
Lyons Lucas 819-647-3475
Lysa-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
Lyse-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
MaaterofSurgery McGill Unit-
Madeleine 1-819-647-S487 Coulonge Golf Comm
Madeleine 819-647-
Madeleine 819-647-5487
Madonna 647-5722
Manager Telephone 647-3831
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Jam#
Margaret 647-
Margaret 647-3554
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Marion Dale 647-2657
Marion Dale 647-2657 NOTICE- Shoe
Marion Lafrance 647-3878
Marion Lafrance 647-3878 Lynn Wilson
Mark 647-
Marshall Shawville 647-2606 Campbell
Mary 647- Her
Mary 647-5443 MacGREGOR
Mary 819-647-5388
Mary Allen 647-2729.
Mary Ann Latreille 647-Scott
Mary Dale 647-2734 Donlan - Allen
Mary Hodgins 647-
Mary Hodgins 647-3419
Mary Manuel 647-2922.
Mary Michaud 647-2798.
Mary Rev Brian Bradiey 647
Maureen 647-5250
Maurice 647-5607 For
Maurice Easi- K 647-2403
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420
Maxwell Electric Washers Modern Bathroom Fixtures Tin
Mayor Gibbons 647-3434
Meeting Phene Number 647-3212 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Phone Number 647-3282 Ernest Sewell
Melanie Duchesne 819-647-6318 Andrea Cranneta
Melissa 647-5398
Melvin Beattie 647-5574
Melvin Beattie 647-5574 Violet Colmey
Merrlfleld Electric
Meter Way Brinkworth Electric
Michael Hodgins 647-5889
Michael Ru- K 647-3721
Mike 229-2969 Mark 647-2665 Tim 647-6208 Bryson Sheenboro
Mike 647-6336
Mike 819-647-2659
Miller Electric
Milton 647-5633 Harris
Milton Hahn 647-2104
Minor Repairs Electric
Moderate % Graham 647"3639- Aux Contribuables
Mom 647-2268 Shawville
Moore Electric
Moore Electric Company
Moore Electric Company Limited
Moore Electric.
Mr Enc Ross 647
Mr. Eden Inspect» Canadian Motorcycle Unît
Mrs. Arthur 647-2534 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Kelly
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Mayhew
Mrs. Christie 647-2129 G.W. Korpet Kare
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Fulford
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Hanna
Mrs. Hubert 647
Mrs. Hubert 647-5939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647-6939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647—5939
Mrs. Martin 647-2454
Mrs. Peter 647-5614 Palmer
Myles Richardson - 647-5512 Campbell Monument
Neil 647-3703 Tel
Neil Drummond 647
Neil Dunlop 819-647-5550 Wayne Dunlop Ladysmith
Neil McMunn 647-
Neil S 647-38
Nell E 647-3316 «the Wndon Victoria Wilson
Nick 647-5262.
Nil Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Nlltl
Nola Z 647-2587.
Norma Graham 647-5248
Norman Horner 647-2353
Norman Unit-Bay Elementary
Norman Wiggins 647-3543
Nov. 23,24,25 J 647-2733 « Thurs
O O Phone 647-2814 Shawville
O 647-2921 Hayes
O O O •V# V 647-6464
Oefiner Barber 647-5547.
Office 647-2512 Grant Williams Carole Mathews Civil War Plot
P M G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
P O TEL. 647-3347 OR
P R Ottawa Electric Railway
P Ryan 647-
P Ryan 647- Kinsmen Bingo
P Ryan 647-SATURDAY
P. Ryan 647-2770 28-.32/lb
P. Ryan 647-2770 R.E.
P. Ryan 647-2770 Tickets
Paddy 647-5987 Pontiac Motel Roos
Pakcn- Jr 647-2191
Pastor Grant 647-2335 Standing MacDonald Single Road Horse
Pastor Leslie Grant 647
Pat 647-2507
Pat Schoular Electric Light
Patricia 647-3728
Patrick 647-5963 Bruce
Patrick 647-6952
Patrick Thomas ELECTRIC
Patrick- 647-5963 Bruce
Paul 647-3419
Paul 819-647-5574.
Paul Don s Electric Reg
Paul Heins 647-2080 Eleanor Black
Paul Newman 647-3290 Kelly
Paul: 647-6473 Kyle Labre
Paul: 647-6473 X
Paula Barber 647-3635.
Paula Hodgins 647-3507 Arena
Peggy Cruickshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 L Art MacIntyre
Peggy Crulckshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 ?
Peler G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peler G Proutx 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Pete G PfOui* 647-S562 St Edward Bristol Mmes Easter
Peter 647-5614 647-2913 647-2805 647-2630 647-2538 647-5653 647-2608 647-5711
Peter 647-5614 Nadeau
Peter Bowie 647-2887
Peter Brown 647
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 GLASS
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proufx 647-5562
Peter G Proulx 647-6562
Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edward
Peter G Prouto 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-5562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562 Gerry Hotot* 647-2336
Peter G ProuU 647
Peter G Prtxix 647
Peter G. Proud 647-5562
Peter Hartgcrink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Petro Pontiac 819-647-2025 Jerry Barber.
Petro Pontiac B8 Pontiac Electric B9 Mack MacKenzie
Phone 647- al
Phone 647-2146 Goat
Phone 647-2180 Quebec
Phone 647-2260 Campbell
Phone 647-2260 Shaw
Phone 647-2261 Karen M. Bean
Phone 647-2417 X X VZ
Phone 647-2500 Betty .00
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2760 Clifford Olmstead Connelly
Phone 647-2918 Quebec
Phone 647-3231 Grant 492352b*13 Mrs
Phone 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee Shawville
Phone 647-3813 Campbell
Phone 647-3836 King St.
Phone 647-5966 Auctioneer Lloyd Wilson Robert Dodge
Phone 647-7260 Campbell
Phone J 647-2417
Phone Lawrence 647-2919.
Phone Mark 647-5519.
Phone O 647-5413.
Phone Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawvitie
Phono 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Pierre 647-
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xj14
Pierre 647-5128.____________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128._____________2xd24
Pierre 647-5431
Pierre 647-8601
Pizza 647-5140 or
Plltor J FOR SALE-Electric
Pontiac Electric
Pontiac Health Unit
Pontiac P 319-647-2204
Preston Cull Pontiac Electric Sandy Hamilton Livestock Dr. Grant
Preston Cull Pontiac Electric Sandy Hamilton Livestock Dr. Grant Rogers Shawville Ford Billy
Principal Phone 647-2417 K H Box
Q. W Delivor Tat 647
Que Corrigan 647-3283
Quebec 647-2526
Quebec 647-3529 X »*•
Quebec J 647-6126 #
Quebec W 647-5248 Born
Quyon 458-2830 Shawville 647-6363 Campbell
Quyon T V Shawville Electric
R Marion 647-2121.
R T H 647-2204
R. Marion 647-2121 George Irving
R. Marion 647-2128
R. Marion 647-2128.
R. Marion 647.2
Randy 647-58"9.
Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie
Randy Unit
Rater G Piouix 647-5562
Ray P Q Bus 647-3737
Rchard Gray 647-2555
Rchard Gray 647-2555 O 45
Re 1er G Prouta 647-5562 Si Edwerd Bheioi Mmes
Recruiting Unit
Recruiting Unit — Connor
References Available Phone Gerry 647-3973 CISC Aik
Regina Electric
Reid Bros. Electric Soap
René Laporte C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
RENFREW Z Shewville........647-2216 Campbell
Reserved Jr 647-5446 Champion
Rev Ann Durant 647-
Rev Ann Durant 647-3060 Fabruary-July
Rev Ann Durant 647-3960 February
Rev Bill 647-5960
Rev L H Baiiard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 StTtoch
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Shawville Rev Richard Gray 647
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Summer
Rev L H. Ballard 647-2884 Pastor Dave Hamm
Rev. Marion Gilmer WASHERS—FURNACES—ELECTRIC RANGES
Rhone 647-2958 Mrs. Clifford Horn
Richard 647-3985 ?uon^n.2m°
Richard 647-3985 ’ Tom s Custom Airless
Richard 819-647-3411 Ih
Richard Burton 647-2611
Richard Glahs 647-3128 DeeDee Lepine
Richard Gray 647
Richard Gray 647-
Richard Gray 647-2555
Richard Gray 647-2555 School
Richard Gray 647-2566
Richard Gray 647-2603 Chnstian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2603 Christian Education Hour 9:45
Richard Gray 647-2666
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
Richard Gray 647-2693 Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Richard Gray 647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr T
Richard Gray 647-2693 _ Summer Schedub
Richard Gray 647-2893 Christian Education Hour
Richard Grey 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647- E
Richard Ledbetter 647- Sicie
Richard Ledbetter 647-3651
Richard Marion 647-2128
Richard Marion 647-2128 1F Musiciens
Richard Marion 647-2128 Multicultural Display - Greek
Richard Varraault 647-2939
Richard Varraault 647-2939 BE*
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Campbell
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Spray Ceilings
Richard Varreault 647-2939 J WILSON
Richard Verreault 647-2939 Loves
Rick 647-3293 Little Rock
Rick 647-5348
Rick 647-5452 Theresa Aniskowicz
Rick 819-647-3171
Rick 819-647-5362
Rick A"an 647-
Rick tbsB Valin 647-56 .2bs15
Rick Valin 647-56 Aunt Diane Stewart
Rickey Lee Allen ..647-3293 Johanne Nimchvk 647-2430 Jamie Beimers Janna Cartier.
Ricky 647-2793
Rita 647-2593 Tom Friday
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Robert FASTACTIO 647
Robert 647- 2376
Robert 647- 5446
Robert 647- Bryson Vanier
Robert 647-2892 AAcLarnon
Robert 647-3106
Robert 647-3106 Is
Robert 647-3106.
Robert 647-3164
Robert 647-5374 BLOCKS BOB’S
Robert 647-5446
Robert 647-6001
Robert 647-6374 Basketball
Robert 647-8444 Carol
Robert C. Trudeau Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawv
Robert Carol s Heirdressing 647-2S30 Cosmorema Realties Degg
Robert Clarence Cuthbertson 647- Smith
Robert Hitz 647-3106 C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Beer
Robert Hitz 647-3106 Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Robert Hitz 647-9993
Robert Howard 647
Robert Howard 647-3648
Robert Kingdom 647-2712 Ou Cerlo Giuliani
Robert Kingdon 647-2712
Robert MacKechnie 647-2721
Robert McCord 647-
Robert McCord 647- Chaque
Robert McCord 647- Municipality
Robert McCord 647-2823
Robert McCord 647-2825
Robert McCord 647-2825 " Myles Richardson
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins Vous
Robert Russet 647-5553.2XA27
Robert SmQWVIIIÔ 647-5682
Robert Towell Shawville 647
Robert Walls 647-2151 Hugh Young
Robert Younge 647-5284
Roberta Hobbs 819-647-3718 Quebec-
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Gavin Wilson
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shaw
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shew
Rodney Dean 647-2629 Shaw
Roger A. Nbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vfoung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Ybung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roland L 647-2510.
Ron 647-1948
Ron 647-2176 Andy Horner -
Ron 647-6938 Mi Men’s
Ron 819-647-1948
Ron 819-647-3646
Ron Dagg 647
Ron Lance 819-647-1948 Recreational
Ron Unit
Ronald MacKechnie 647
Ronald Richardson 647-3705
Ronn|e Hawkins Charlie 647-2204 Major
Rose Palmer 647-6992
Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes
Royce Richardson - 647-2974 Albert Armstrong -
Russell H. 647-2578 Elliott
Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Russell Unit
Ruth 647-3855 Beattie
Ruth Fuyar- Palliative Care Unit
Ruth Smiley-Hahn 647-6424
Ruth Smlley-Hahn 647-5210 K •
Ruth Strutt 647-3646
Ryan Pontiac Electric
r»647-2204
Sam 647-5413 Moorhead
Sam Living-Blood Donor Unit
Sarah Unit-
Scotia 819-647-5124 TENDER #91-04-24 Campbell
Seafood Shawville 647-2000 Dolan
Sec y-Treas John 647-3983.2bau28
Seymour Harris 647-2192
Sharpe 647-2484.____________
Sharpe J 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V - 647-3459 Our
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459 Out
Sharpe W * 647-3459 Our
Shawn 647-
Shawvilie 647-2532 Wesley United
Shawville 647-2204 Armstrong
Shawville 647-2403 V -X H
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-2557 Dove Moore
Shawville 647-2733 O TIRE
Shawville 647-35 Ross Twp
Shawville 647-3737 L k4w •v WE RE AT YOUR
Shawville 647-3861 J #
Shawville 647-5666 Elliott
Shawville 647-6040 Campbell
Shawville 647-6640 FortCoulonge
Shawville 819-647-5711 Atkinson
Shawville Ford Shawville 647-2721 Atkinson
Shawville G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Shawville Phone 647-2564 Leona and Grant Eades Main Street
Shawville R 819-647-2955
ShawviUe B 647-2536
Shawvllle B 647-2536
ShawvWe 647-2466 Carmen Burke Secretary Treasurer
ShBWV#B 647-2466
Shirley Devine 647-2973
Shirley Dunlop 647- Distributmg
Shirley Paul-647-2576.
Slashing- A J 647-2526 Wolves
Smart 647-3194 Karen Smith
Snowfence Health Unit Levy
Sole 647-3985
son(819)647-31 Ole
Sons Chicken Coop Palmer’s Boutique B’s Restaurant Pontiac Electric Joy Moorhead Hubert
Sons Reis International Pontiac Electric Robert Younge PPHS Grad
St Jean 819-647-2204
St Joseph Pastor Leslie Grant 647
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edwsrd
Stacy Howard 819-647-1934 Congratulations Mom
Stanley Maryland 647-
Starks Hospital Unit
Stephanie 647-2080
Stephanie 647-3127
Stephen 647-
Stephen 647-2010
Stephen 647-3120 SATURDAY
Stephen 647-3540 Hamiltons Shawville
Stephen Greer 1-819-647-6845
Steve 647-2411
Steve 647-5581
Steve 819-647-
Steve 819-647-2204
Steven F 647-3855 ^
Steven Allen Sarah Musgrove....647-5680 Tracy Beck Kirk Davis
Steven Valen Shirley Relbertz.647-5222
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-453-2534 Martha Hodgins 1-819-647-5233
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-647-2534 Martha Hodgins
Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thome Lake Chapel Rev Fr Peter G Rroubc 647-5562
Suzanne P 819-647-6373 « Shopping
Sw O 647-2204
Swift Phone 647-2575 Shawville
SW»* M 647-2727
Sylvia 819-647-5993
Sylvia 819-647-5993.____3xiy28
T#L 647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles
T.L.C. Tru-Line Collision Shawville 647-2937 Atkinson
Tandem-action Electric
Ted 647-2992
Ted Lance 647-2165.
Ted Lance Phone 647-2440
Tel 647-5666 Ross Stewart
Terry Elliott 647-2322 Interior/exterior
Theodore Morn 647-2206 »tc Jr bai6
Thomas Fahey 647-5413 Jacques Lance 458-2162 Bob Scott 647-5366 Basil Orr
Thomas Fitzpatnck 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679 BOO
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Mass
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Maw Pariah
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-387» 9.00
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647»
Thomas Flttpltrk* 647-3679 Sundey
Thomas O Nellie 647-2891
Thomas O’Neill 647-2891
Tim 819-647-
Tina Millier-^ 647-6416 Gift Wrapping Available Op Does
today-819-647-2204_
Today—647-2444
Tom 647-
Tom 647-2057
Tom 647-2057.
Tom 647-2593
Tom 647-2593 Ford
Tom 647-2756
Tom 647-6759
Tom Mitchem 647-5538.
Tom Towle 647-2475
Trent Electric
Trent Electric Hatchery
Trevor 819-647-6085
Trevor 819-647-6085 Immediate Employment Dental Assistant Full-Time
U.C.W. Unit
Unit
Unit L ^
Unit-
Unit- King
Valerie Mulligan 647-6714
Valerie Rloux 647-5462 Jennifer Rivet Purple
Victor Unit*
W Gary Graham 647-5248
W 647-2204 Published
W D McCleary 647-2073
W J 647.5526 ________ McGee
W. Taylor 647-2723 C. Taylor 647-2891 Francois E. Lacourse Philippe J. Lacourse Jean Lacourse Exti
W.E. Schwartz Ease Agent ShawvIHe 647-2228 Fenton Petroleum
Waliv Barber 647-
Wallace Barber 647-3635
Wallace Barber 647-3635 ,1 COUCH
Wallace Barber 647-3635 9479X07
Wallace Barber 647-3635 A OTTER
Wallace Barber 647-3635 chic
Wallace Barber 647-3635 FOR
Wallace Barber 647-3635 POINTER PUPS
Wallace Barber 647-3635 Rather
Wallace Barber 647-3635 WESTERN
Wallace Barber 647-3635.
Wallace Barber 647-3636.
Wallace Barber Phone 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635 45711B01
Wally Barber 647-3635 HUNTING
Wally Barber 647-3635 To
Wally Barber 647-5718
Wally Barber 647-5718 Photos
Wally Barber 647-5718.
Wally Barber 647^140imme<,iAteiy
Watt Taylor PEMBROKE ELECTRIC
Wayne Daly 647-2140
Wellington Streets Alumina Oil Heaters
Wellington Streets Alumina Oil Heaters
Wendy 647-2011 JIM’S PICKS Sat.
Wendy 647-3521.
Wendy 647-dependable
Wendy Hearty 647-2011
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Equity
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Registration
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 FL PECK
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 PONTIAC
Wendy Ramsay 647-
Wendy Younge 647-3171
Wesley Unit-
Wesley Unit- Duf(erjn
Wesleyan Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas 647-
William 647-2983 647-2913 647-2805
William 647-2983 Palmer
William 647-5926 Shawville Prankard Miracle
William Brandum 647-2943
William Lang 647-2527 Help Wanted
William S. 647-3283
William S. 647-3283 Harnell
Willie 647-5580 Don
Willie Don’s Electric Reg’d
Willie Electric
Wilmer Barber 647-3494 51303
Wilson C 647-5681 Murray
Wilson C. 647-566 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5661 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5681 Murray
Windows Eldridge Sewing Machine Electric Washer A-l
Wood Electric
Wood Heaters
Young A 819-647-2742 ¦MM Campbell
YOUNG TOM F HASE* 647-2737 As*
«19-647-2417
«•647-3339 H I. HOBBS
*1.15 » l 647-2825 *1.00
,5.647-5487
,647-5392
- 819-647-2416 l FORT WILLIAM
-647-2760
-819-647-2084
...819-647-2211
.00.647-2323
.647-2727
.647-3861
0-647-2073
019)647-2778
1-619-647-6127
1-819-647-
1-819-647-35
1-819-647-5555
1-819-647-5911
1-888-647-2448 X Pour
1-888-647-3112
18-647.20
2,647,000
2772 X
30366B1 N l 5 647-3718
4P*- Hermonie l Sharpe 647-3459
646-5694 819-647*2204 l
647-
647- $
647- 798502bjl0 l
647- Aline au 683-3 6 ou
647- Dam Coût
647- Island
647- l MacGregor Concrete
647- Oak
647- Port [ollo
647- Province
647- Province de Quebec
647- Road
647- Shopping Plaza
647-1995
647-20
647-2000
647-2069 X
647-2073
647-2073 VISA l 133
647-2074
647-2074 647-2236 l #
647-2074 Quebec
647-2074 Victoria Avenue
647-2110 River
647-2122
647-2123
647-2128
647-2133
647-2140
647-2140 Avon
647-2146
647-2147 1xo14 l
647-2166
647-2169
647-2189
647-2191
647-2191 X Tenders
647-22.36
647-2204
647-2204 P l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW
647-2204 > l #
647-2204 Bar
647-2204 County
647-2204 Main Street
647-2204 Road
647-2204 X
647-2204 ^ l Fax:
647-2205 V
647-2205 V :v
647-2206
647-2206 7 l
647-2206 E2 l SEPTEMBER Iff*
647-2206 I l #
647-2206 L l 340 Main Street
647-2206 Main Street
647-2206 Victoria Avenue
647-2206 X l
647-2207 IN| l I
647-2211
647-2211 (
647-2211.
647-2216
647-2216 X V X* Agra-Spread-All
647-2218 office l 647-2620
647-2234 X A
647-2236 Victoria Ave.
647-2236 Victoria Avenue
647-2236 » Z -
647-2238
647-2239
647-2240
647-2241 / Z Z
647-2242
647-2244
647-2244.
647-2251
647-2254
647-2255 >ih l UP TO
647-2256
647-2260 1 l
647-2277 X V *
647-2281
647-2287
647-2325
647-2333
647-2340 Province
647-2343
647-2350
647-2372
647-2377
647-24
647-2402
647-2406
647-241 l ISA
647-2417 X X
647-2419
647-2429 M l.
647-2429 Main Street
647-2430 Main Street
647-2438.
647-2444
647-2448.
647-2455
647-2457.
647-2465 Lake V
647-2466
647-2472 ou
647-2473
647-2475 St ThomasBnetot 900am St Luke Eartfey
647-2476
647-25(X
647-2500
647-2500 Palm
647-2508
647-2510
647-2520 X
647-2525 Bay
647-2525 River
647-2526 Hwy
647-2531
647-2535 Z Mass l
647-2539 X X
647-2545
647-2545 ---- l And
647-2545 / l
647-2545 Bay
647-2545 Province
647-2545 Victoria Avenue
647-2550 Victoria Ave.
647-2550 Victoria Avenue
647-2564 Z Z V/
647-2565
647-2566 4MFHPÎ l
647-2575
647-2577
647-2582
647-2583 X
647-2588
647-2594
647-2597
647-2606
647-2606 X SAT.
647-2608
647-2620
647-2622 Main Street
647-2624 Spring
647-2625.1 X T C
647-2626
647-2627
647-2630
647-2636
647-2639
647-2641
647-2660
647-2669 X l I.:
647-2670
647-2670 * l
647-2682
647-2684
647-2684 X C
647-2692
647-2692 EAT-IN
647-2692 EAT-N
647-2692 EAT-tN
647-2698
647-2701
647-2703
647-2720
647-2727
647-2727 l l r
647-2727 Love
647-2727 Main Street
647-2727 Mein Street Tel:
647-2727 Victoria Ave
647-2731
647-2731 647-6363 l
647-2731 Main Street
647-2731 X Sees
647-2733
647-2760
647-2766
647-2770
647-2772 l 71 St
647-2778
647-2780
647-2800
647-2814 River View
647-2814 Shawville l
647-2814 V V V V V V V V V V V CANADIAN
647-2818
647-2818 Main Street
647-2822
647-2824
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2826
647-2828 iQffflïïtnsfl» l SEAIM A»K
647-2837
647-2837 X
647-2858
647-2869
647-2869 McLEAN
647-2872 X
647-2884
647-2892
647-2899
647-2911»
647-2915 Bay
647-2918 Rosslend Ave.
647-2929
647-2929 Road
647-2932
647-2937 V V V V V V V Main St.
647-2953
647-2953 l T % S V
647-2953 / l 888
647-2965
647-2966
647-2968
647-2973 abeth Ave.
647-2975
647-2976
647-2979
647-2979 Campbel l Bay 648-6669 Fori Coulonge
647-2990
647-2993 Province
647-2994
647-2995
647-2H8H
647-3 3
647-3010
647-3016 Lake
647-3052
647-3052 Bay
647-31
647-3103
647-3106
647-3113
647-3126
647-3128
647-3128 X
647-3147
647-3168 ; l
647-3169
647-3182
647-3186
647-3191 Residential
647-3192
647-3214 Beach
647-3215 El Ü QwEYC(
647-3215 Road
647-3216 Province
647-3218
647-3228
647-3229
647-3233
647-3253
647-3254
647-3256
647-3256 Lake
647-3260
647-3262
647-3268
647-3290
647-3313
647-3313 ESH
647-3322
647-3334
647-3339
647-3339 X
647-3339 Mountain
647-3339 X ;
647-3340
647-3340 0 l FI
647-3340 L RIVER S EDGE
647-3354 St George
647-3357 *
647-3357 X
647-3358.X
647-3360
647-3363
647-3364
647-3369
647-3380
647-3380.
647-34
647-3411
647-3423
647-3427
647-3429
647-3441 D A S
647-3441 V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V McCANN
647-3449
647-3451 Province
647-3456
647-3459
647-3459 Caldwell l A
647-3459 Results
647-3460
647-3462
647-3472
647-3475
647-3478 Renfrew
647-3480
647-3487
647-3490
647-3499
647-3502
647-3522
647-3529
647-3538.
647-3542
647-3543
647-3547
647-3552
647-3575
647-3600 X
647-3607 Bay
647-3618
647-3618 Lansdowne Park
647-3618 T V
647-3621 Ave •
647-3624.
647-3628
647-3635
647-3639
647-3640
647-3645
647-3646
647-3665
647-3669
647-3686
647-3702
647-3723 Victoria Ave.
647-3730 I
647-3730 Victoria Avenue
647-3731
647-3731 Province
647-3732
647-3732 X V Vinton
647-3735
647-3737
647-3737 647-2851 l 8 Anyone
647-3756 Ave.
647-3768
647-3782
647-3788
647-3797 l Debbie l
647-38 J l
647-38 Drummond Street
647-3800 I l #
647-3801
647-3813
647-3813 Victoria Avenue SHAWVIILE.
647-3817 Main Street
647-3819 St George
647-3821
647-3824
647-3831
647-3831 River Rd
647-3836 King Street
647-3841
647-3841 Mo Mother
647-3841 River
647-3852
647-3852 L #
647-3854 Main Street
647-3855
647-3855 V V V MICKSBURG
647-3855 X
647-3856
647-3861
647-3861 Main Street
647-3861 Victoria Street
647-3872 2bo29 l 2to22 Mayhew
647-3877
647-3878 Main Street
647-3904
647-3916
647-3916 Maryland Quebec
647-3927
647-3935 Victoria Ave.
647-3945
647-3961
647-3961 You
647-3963
647-3968
647-3968 Century Farm
647-3972
647-3985
647-5015
647-5022
647-5022 # l
647-5022 Beach
647-5022 LIV Deep River
647-5029
647-5121 o,648-5101 l
647-5121 Victoria Avenue
647-5128
647-5153
647-5162 River View
647-5167 l 0 T
647-5170 X %
647-5188
647-5188 V 36 Victoria Street
647-5188 Fax
647-5198
647-5198.
647-5210
647-5217
647-5223
647-5224 453-7822 l
647-522800^^
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 Born
647-5248 River
647-5248 X lÉ- iv
647-5265
647-5270
647-5276
647-5276 UP l TO Thurs
647-5276 V V V V
647-5276 X X
647-5280
647-5284
647-5285 Victoria Avenue
647-5289
647-5303
647-5303 X
647-5303 Prenez
647-5303 X
647-5303 X Parent
647-5304
647-5306
647-5306 Spring
647-5306 "
647-5306 e l MacGREGOR CONCRETE
647-5306 Residential
647-5335
647-5363 Main Street
647-54
647-5402
647-5405
647-5413
647-5420
647-5430 Spring
647-5435 Spring Tea
647-5437
647-5440 I
647-5447
647-5452
647-5452 Hope Ledoux
647-5473
647-5481
647-5485
647-5486
647-5495
647-5499 La
647-5499 Special en Pâques dimanche
647-54is
647-5504 Lake
647-5512
647-5517
647-5517/-5555
647-5517Z-5555
647-5526 With
647-5555
647-5555.
647-5563
647-5581
647-5581 V %
647-5581 V V V V V V V V
647-5583
647-5586
647-56
647-5600
647-5605
647-5605 X Z V/
647-5606
647-5611
647-5611 ou
647-5611 ou l 800665-5217.
647-5616 Lost
647-5625
647-5625 ONTARIO l
647-5628
647-5632
647-5632 SAVINGS l Summer Sale
647-5632 X
647-5643
647-5648 X
647-5663
647-5663 X #
647-5666
647-5666 IBI l U f
647-5682
647-5691
647-5696
647-5701
647-5702 Main Street
647-5702 Mam Street
647-5705
647-5711
647-5714
647-5718
647-5721
647-5730 Atwater
647-5768
647-5768 l l f
647-5776
647-5779 Début
647-5779 La Fédération
647-5788.
647-5803
647-5815
647-5819 Hungry Hare
647-5880
647-5928
647-5928 Victoria Ave.
647-5932
647-5939
647-5943
647-5944
647-5956
647-5957.
647-6001
647-6058
647-61067 Road
647-6126
647-6215
647-6243.
647-6300 l V Ladysmith
647-6300.
647-6306
647-6363 Main Street
647-6373 l
647-6424 Bay
647-6473
647-6473 Station
647-6473 X
647-6600
647-6614 • l V v U
647-6639
647-6679 iV l 9 I
647-6686
647-6701 647-6702 l PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
647-6706
647-6721
647-6797
647-6839
647-7007
647-768832bj28 Grove
647-8156
647-8424
647-9913
647-CALL.
647-CampbelTs Bay
647-HII
647-ite
647-Quyon Mill
647.2580
647.3BB2
689-2314 647-2191 l ML
819)647-2073
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 GEO.
819)647-2403 Nude Beach
819)647-2417
819)647-2463
819)647-2778
819)647-3244 %
819)647-3265
819)647-5581 Victoria Ave.
819)647-5701
819)647-6706
819)647-6706 Ontario
819-647
819-647-
819-647- Bay
819-647- de
819-647-1937
819-647-2005 X X X
819-647-2022
819-647-2069
819-647-2073
819-647-2074
819-647-2074 Course
819-647-2189
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 l V ELEANOR’S RECIPE COLLECTION
819-647-2204 ( l #
819-647-2204 Appelez-nous
819-647-2204 GRADUATE l
819-647-2204 Victoria Avenue
819-647-2204 « l #
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Road
819-647-2211
819-647-2221
819-647-2221.___
819-647-2244
819-647-2261 Spring Automotive
819-647-2325
819-647-2367
819-647-2372
819-647-2416 Drive
819-647-2448 Nicolas Brodeur
819-647-2450 Residential
819-647-2507.
819-647-2550
819-647-2564
819-647-2591
819-647-2783 Lake
819-647-2814 X
819-647-2924
819-647-2937
819-647-2937 Victoria Ave.
819-647-2953
819-647-2967 ou
819-647-2979
819-647-3007
819-647-3058
819-647-3206 Province
819-647-321 Vs
819-647-3277.___
819-647-3300
819-647-3306
819-647-3313
819-647-3313 Road
819-647-3393
819-647-3441 Centre
819-647-3473
819-647-3532 Victoria Avenue
819-647-3639
819-647-3831
819-647-3841
819-647-3852
819-647-385L.
819-647-3862 Province
819-647-3900
819-647-3945
819-647-5184
819-647-5184 l 23 Mltchem
819-647-5184.___
819-647-51X4
819-647-5298
819-647-5303 Prenez
819-647-5373
819-647-5399.-otc.
819-647-5517
819-647-5555 Winter Road
819-647-5563
819-647-5581 Pharmaciens
819-647-5605
819-647-5757
819-647-5768
819-647-5829 647-5666 Z
819-647-5955 Ou
819-647-5956 Ou
819-647-63# Main Street
819-647-6300 W l T Gf
819-647-6363
819-647-6412 Ou Télécopieur
819-647-6525
819-647-6528.___
819-647-6826
819-647-6826.
819-647-painful Sara
819-647-Thome Lake
819-647-Thompson
819-647.2226
819-647^5932
819.647.2207
9-647-2073
9-647-2204
9-647-2204 I
9K l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL -, l J® .647-7007/
Ann Keyzer au 647-2211
Ann Rondeau au 647-5755.
Approvisionnement) au 647-2211
Austin Unit-
Austin Unit- I--------—---------------------------------j
Austin Unit-culls
Baden Electric Chick
Baden Electric Limited
Ball 819-647-2567 l
Ballard 647-2884 l 450 Albert St.
Beulah 647-3628 l
Bill Morris au 819-647-2281
Bureau Municipal au 819-647-2979 Faire
Ca 647 ShawvSe
Ca l Debb-e 647-5167
Call 647- au Plus tardJe,6
Cherry Electric
Date 647
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L’offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953.
Denver Tel: 647-3547
East Willi-unit»
Electric
Electric X X AT A
ELECTRIC Bar au Coin
Electric Belt
Electric Light au Herd-Cat
Electric Light l
Electric Residential
Electric Trophy
Evelyn Duff au 647-5543
Flee: l -877-647-5 U Quebec
Florence St PHONE 647-2695
Ford-647*2721 River Club
Fort 647
Fort 647-5303
Fort 647-5303,647-5499
Fort 647-5303,647-5499 Spécial en Pâques dimanche
Fort 647-5959 H V
Fort 647-5959 V
Fort 819-647-5303
Français en Provision 647-2555
Fresh Shawville Tel 647-2205
General Electric
H. PRIDHAM l GENERAL ELECTRIC
Heins) au 647-2448
HIV 647-2204 l ax
iBtg)647-277B (Z
Inc • l Phone 647-2417
Jetten) au 647-2448.
Joan Brown au 647-5755.
Joanne Romain au 819-647-1333 Offre
JOX 2Y0 au 819-647-3851
Julie au 647- Madonna
King St Tel 647-3836
Las Electric
M 647-3927 l Visiting
M1S em 647 LH
Macdonald College:-electric
Main St 647-5711 /
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841/Fax
Main St Shawville 819-647-3X41 l ax
Main St. SHAWV1LLE 647-2955 X I*
Main Street Tel 647-2975
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvHle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawvllle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvWe
Main Street Tel 647-2976
Main Street Tel 647-2976 Shawville
Manon Francoeur au 647-2211
Marie Lagarde au 647-5755.
mars 1996 au 647-5755.
Martineau 647-2622 l
McGuire Electric
Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Messages 647-5306
Messages 647-5306 l
Municipalité au 819-647-5555 #
NEW ELECTRIC
night-647-2744
Northern Electric
Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
OFFICE 647-2204
Only 647-2733 l I /
Ottawa Hul Tel 647-2324
Otter Lake 647-2073
Ou l’hôpital au 819-647- à
outbuilding.819-647-5162
Pa 647-3533
Pembroke Electric... l
Phone 647- au Lac Cayamant
Phone 647-2204
Phone 647-2204 l ¦
PHONE 647-2204 l
Phone 647-2500 l 1
PHONE 647-2500 l J WANTED
Phone 647-2500 l SHA MILLE
Phone 647-2564
Phone 647-2564 l SATURDAY
Phone 647-2722 l 8
Phone 647-2739 l KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Phone 647-2760 l Published
Phone 647-2760 Z
Ponkrwk* Electric l Mût el
Pontiac Motel l 647-9903
Quebec 819-647-2204 l 4 I
Quebec 819-647-2204 l
Quebec 819-647-2204 l -mail
Quebec 819-647-2204 Z >
Residence 647-2581 l #
Reward Ca l Debbie 647-5167
ri9-647£60__-
Richardson 647-5362 au
Robert l 647-3195.
Servie# 684-5338 l Phone 647-3586 Gordon
SHAWVILLE 647-2403 l ft*..
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-3493 au HITZ- Robert
Shawville 647-5808 l %
Shawville 819-647-2204 l MISCELLANEOUS t
Shawville au 819-647-5912.
Spring Unit
St 647-2204.
St 819-647-5711 Z
Stewart l 647-3927 F ;
Tanguay (l 647-5627
Tel .647-2575
Tel 619-647-2968
Tel 647
Tel 647"6555-
Tel 647-
Tel 647-2128
Tel 647-2128 Charteris
Tel 647-2142
Tel 647-2204
Tel 647-2204 ENTERPRISES
Tel 647-2204 Fast
Tel 647-2204 Fax
Tel 647-2204 Int
Tel 647-2204 ORDON
Tel 647-2204 Showville
Tel 647-2204 Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2204 Tel.
Tel 647-2205
Tel 647-2205 Shawville
Tel 647-2205 V Congratulations
TeL 647-2206
Tel 647-2232
Tel 647-223»
Tel 647-2272
Tel 647-2277
Tel 647-2277 E
Tel 647-2277 Opening
Tel 647-22M Fax
Tel 647-2324
Tel 647-2324 Ladysmith
Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2403
Tel 647-2411
Tel 647-2419 en ï SHOP
Tel 647-2422
Tel 647-2422 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2430
Tel 647-2438.
Tel 647-2459
Tel 647-2474
Tel 647-2550
Tel 647-2550 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2570
Tel 647-2633
Tel 647-2633 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-2633 MARY S SEWING
TeL 647-2677
TeL 647-2680 Shawvllle
TeL 647-2702
Tel 647-2721
Tel 647-2722 Shawville Quebec
Tel 647-2723
TeL 647-2727
Tel 647-2727 Refreshments
Tel 647-2733
Tel 647-2739
Tel 647-2750
Tel 647-2760
Tel 647-2760 ISntJW
Tel 647-2760 A
Tel 647-2760 Shawville
Tel 647-2760 DRAWING
Tel 647-2760 JEWELLERS Main Street
Tel 647-2760 Pontine
Tel 647-2760 Shawvie
Tel 647-2760 Shawviile
Tel 647-2760 Tel.
Tel 647-2764
Tel 647-2764 S J.
Tel 647-2778
Tel 647-2778 S »
Tel 647-277P
Tel 647-2800
Tel 647-2810
Tel 647-2811
TeL 647-2814
Tel 647-282
Tel 647-2822
Tel 647-2838
Tel 647-2842
Tel 647-2894
Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2975 Z,as
Tel 647-2975 Abitit
Tel 647-2975 R 389 Main Street
Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Tel 647-2975 Showville
Tel 647-2975 Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2975 Tel.
Tel 647-2979
Tel 647-3033
Tel 647-3120
Tel 647-3290
Tel 647-3290 FREE
Tel 647-3405
Tel 647-3408
Tel 647-3411
Tel 647-3411 Ladysmith
Tel 647-3411 Wf
Tel 647-3424
Tel 647-3433
Tel 647-3529
Tel 647-3542 Rhone
Tel 647-3547
Tel 647-3594
TeL 647-3651
Tel 647-3723
Tel 647-3751
Tel 647-3762
Tel 647-3779
Tel 647-3831
Tel 647-3831 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-3831 Shawville
Tel 647-383Î
Tel 647-3841
Tel 647-3885 Res 647-2376
Tel 647-3S36
Tel 647-5369
Tel 647-5435
Tel 647-5449
Tel 647-5531
Tel 647-5542 Edith
Tel 647-5569
Tel 647-5581
Tel 647-5583
Tel 647-5640 Highway
Tel 647-5666
Tel 647-5666 Rhone
Tel 647-5666 Shawville
Tel 647-5768
Tel 647-5770
Tel 647-5930
Tel 647-5985
Tel 647-6443
Tel 647-6443 Leave
Tel 647-6555
Tel 647-ing
Tel 647-M31
Tel 647.29<5
Tel 818-647-2968
Tel 819-647-2204
Tel 819-647-2204 Fa*
Tel 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel 819-647-2562
Tel 819-647-2968
Tel 819-647-3542 E-mail
Tel 819-647-5685
Tel.647-2256 Shawville
Tel.647-2500
Tel.647-2550 SHAWVILLE
Tel.647-2575 Tel.
Tel.647-2668 Shawville
Tel.647-2727
Tel.647-2727 Gallon
Tel.647-2727 Otter Lake
Tel.647-2921
Tel.647-5600
Tel: 647-2204 l
Tel: 647-2204 l 0*r«
Tel: 647-2204 Park
Tel: 647-2204 Z Fax
Tel: 647-2727 AU
Tel: 647-2818 l
Tel: 647-2842 l
Tel: 647-3547
Tel: 647-3831 en
Tel: 647-3862 S <K S «
Tel: 647-5700
Tel: 819-647-2204 en annexe
Tel: 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel: 819-647-2328 D 3 D
Tel: 819-647-2562
Tel:*819-647-2562
Télécopieur c.v. au 819-647-2845
Telephone 647-2722 l USED MRS
Telephone 647-2818 l PRECIOUS MOMENTS
Telephone 819-647-6505 l I 1
Today—647-2444
Townhouse 647-5362
TOY QUEST l 647-3002 Pontiac
U 647-2073 647-2074 D
Unit
Unit 84
Unit Islands
Unit Leader
Unit*
Unit- Province
Va * l 647 2204
Vetone Ave Shswvttte 819-647-2417
Victoria Ave PhOH6 819-647-2937 PROP.
Victoria Ave Shawville 647-3322
Victoria Ave Shawville 819-647-3357
Victoria Avenue 647-3010 H l "r7.
W. L. l GENERAL ELECTRIC
Warren Halligan au 647-5605.
Wk + l 647-5932 lysie_wheezy
Wood Electric Deep
XI9-647-51X4
£-647-20
!2otc Electric National
,*9-647-2724
- Electric Olivetti Editor IV Typewriters Reg
-5 p.m Telephone 647-2234-5 Massey Ferguson
-5 p.m. Telephone 647-6611 C.K. STEEVES
-647-2234,2235
-647-3722 Advertising
........647-5378
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 | FIRE............. QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... J Happy St Patrick
0 0 CHUGG ELECTRIC COMMERCIAL - CONTRACTOR
1 Electric Co.rt
1 Oweai per Electric Light
1 Standard Church 647-5620 Shawville Rev.
1,647-3813 Farm
1-819-647-2134
1-819-647-2585
1-819-647-5728
1-866-884-7464 Electric
1-877-647-2670 Division Pontiac
1-yr-old; Electric Fencers; New Page Wire; Steel Posts; Steel Grain Feeders; Wooden Sq.
1. Electric Borax Soap
1.77 Electric Fence BATTERIES DRIVE-
1.95 • Electric Razors Jewellery
100W Electric Light Bulbs
11/2-inch Electric Drill
110-Amp Electric Welder
178s28 Electric
19)647-07 Y B
1bj24 Electric
1st of Electric
2-Speed Non-Stalling Electric Wipers
2-Spwd Non-Stalling Electric Wipers
2.00 flORCE Electric Refrigerator We
2.00 |H|^HIHI¦ Electric Sheep Clippers
202PD Electric Printing and Printing Display Calcs Regularly
241.73 Electric Light
2772
2nd: Electric Motor 3rd ; Fish Finder Euchre Tournament
2xt17 Electric Organ Lowrey Grow
378,000 Electric Power Commission
3xn28 Electric
4 Sons Funeral Home 819-647-2221
4 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
4-Unit Com-
43-2543 Electric
4973XA2 Electric Motor
4th Electric Clock
5-Ton Electric Crane
5-Ton Electric Crane - Mobile Service
5-Ton Electric Crane -Mobile Service
5-Ton Electric Crane • Mobile Service
5-Ton Electric Crane • Mobr/e Service
5-unit News King
514-501-9072 Electric
54-5704-8 - Electric Chainsaw
55-0001 Electric
5th 647-2204 Information
5th Emergency Unit Tours
5th 647-3380 Annual Awards Show and Dance
606-11 Electric
647
647 564’aW
647 Dominion Bldg.
647"ZZUO Telephone
647-
647- Services
647- Best
647- c Bryson
647- Consulting Engineers
647- Dame Street
647- Division of Continuing
647- el
647- Farm
647- Hospital
647- Marine Cargo Containers
647- mont Fish & Game Club
647- Motors
647- munity Hospital
647- N H
647- Painting
647- PERSONA L Valentine
647- Publishing Co Inc.
647- Shop
647- yoUi Claims Court
647-1474
647-1705
647-1917
647-2
647-2 1
647-2025 INC OV-2247
647-2030 r Chicken Coop Hodgins Plaza
647-2047 Fair
647-2056
647-2057
647-2066
647-2068 Limited Seating
647-2073
647-2073 647-2074 Commission
647-2073 647-2074 N #
647-2073 647-2074 Publishers
647-2073 Sales Hours
647-2073 Service
647-2074
647-2074 Business Hours
647-2074 c
647-2074 Call
647-2074 Canada LA MUNICIPALITÉ RÉGIONALE DE COMTÉ DE PONTIAC.
647-2074 Construction
647-2074 Equity
647-2074 Fire Prevention Week October
647-2074 Hi WAX
647-2074 Name Postal Code L CHRYSLER Canada
647-2074 S
647-2074 s Telephone
647-2074 Y OPEN MONDAYS T • Service Plans
647-2100 Motors
647-2122 Farm Produce
647-2128
647-2130 Hospital
647-2138 PAINTING & ROOFING.
647-2140
647-2145 Elementary
647-2151 Bus STORAGE.
647-2161 10 GEESE
647-2165 OTC Bristol Mines -
647-2166 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2191
647-2191 SOCIAL N 0 T F S IChartens Quyon Sympathy
647-2202
647-2204
647-2204 "Country Classroom
647-2204 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION
647-2204 Avis Public notices Public
647-2204 Baptist Campbell’
647-2204 Best
647-2204 c
647-2204 Farm Produce Sr*
647-2204 Hospital
647-2204 Hotel Chez Julie
647-2204 Northern Red Oak
647-2204 Youth Service
647-2205
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Bus
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supply Main Street
647-2205 e Postal Code---------------------- Please
647-2205 INVITATION Students of Pontiac Etudiants
647-2205 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2205 School Quyon
647-2205 Telephone
647-2206
647-2206 / Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
647-2206 Advertising
647-2206 Fair
647-2206 Information
647-2210
647-2211
647-2212
647-2218
647-2218 Equipment For Sale CANADA PROVINCE OF QUEBEC DIVORCE REGISTRATION DIVISION OF MONTREAL Ph
647-2218 Poor
647-2228
647-2231 Frozen Chicken
647-2232 ZACHARIAS GARAGE
647-2233 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake
647-2234
647-2234 PILON GARAGE INC PHONI 64B-BSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
647-2236
647-2238 Motors
647-2240
647-2244 Arena Shawville
647-2244 Ellard Perry 647-2955 William Smiley
647-2249 HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
647-2253
647-2254
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Hodglns* Plaza
647-2260 STRUTTS GARAGE & AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-2261-62 Best Wishes
647-2264
647-2264 Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Pastor Roy Godber
647-2268 TIRE L & M ELECTRONICS
647-2271
647-2291
647-2291 Fair Favourites
647-2293
647-2306
647-2307
647-2314.2xm15
647-2315
647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2335 Sunday School Mornhg Worshp
647-2336 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship Bristol Council
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2339
647-2345
647-2355 Merney Patterson Cru
647-2372
647-2376
647-2376 c
647-2376 Inc Bus
647-2377
647-2377 Fair Lodysmilh
647-2377 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2403
647-2403 Attention Senior Citizens Get Shawville Apartments Phase II
647-2403 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-2414
647-2416
647-2416 c Worship Wiéh U FORT WILLIAM
647-2416 Services éducatifs Educational Services FORT WILLIAM.
647-2417
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED
647-2417 Best
647-2417 Call Nellis Stewart 648-2861 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS L XV FREE ESTIM
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
647-2417 Other Antiques
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC F.
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC General Motor
647-2417 SHENANDOAH Color Jomei Stewart
647-2418
647-2419
647-2419 Department
647-2419 s Postal Code Card
647-2420
647-2420 Council Come
647-2430
647-2430 Best Wishes
647-2434
647-2438
647-2438 School Trustees
647-2444 LnkjSrM Municipal Emergency Police Service
647-2444 0 BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
647-2444 Com
647-2453
647-2455
647-2464 Emergency BERT DUNBAR ENT.
647-2464 M & RFEEDS Quyon
647-2465
647-2465 Limited Offer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
647-2465 Telephone
647-2466
647-2466 2bn13
647-2466 Beochburg Packers
647-2466 Inc B2J4
647-2468
647-2469 SHAWVILLE Visitors
647-2471
647-2472 Full
647-2495
647-2500
647-2500 - Publishers
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Ik Fort Coulonge
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
647-2500 Complete Line
647-2500 Full
647-2500 George Perry
647-2500 Telephone 432-4224 COMPLETED ACCURATELY Telephone 683-2381 VOS FORMULES DÏNPOTS REMPLIS AD
647-2503
647-2507
647-2508
647-2522
647-2525
647-2525 Charteris Color Alain Delon SMALL COLLIE GOLDEN COLour
647-2525 Shawville Methodist Church
647-2532
647-2535 Sunday School Morning Worship A Junor Church Evenng Worship
647-2535 Sunday School Worship & Junior Church
647-2540 / Aurcle Trudeau
647-2545 MOTEL & RESTAURANT
647-2546 Golf Club
647-2550 Complete Line
647-2550 Hodgins Plaza
647-2551 ba27 GARAGE
647-2555
647-2555 c
647-2555 School
647-2555 School Worship Sunday
647-2555 Sunday School Praise
647-2556 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
647-2560 Sunday School Morning Warship Evening Service Wed Home
647-2569
647-2575
647-2575 Shawville
647-2575 Shawville Visitors
647-2579 Elementary School
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Tue
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bible Study Grpe Thu Hxith Group Ot
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed Home Bible Study Grps 8:00pm Thu Yfouth
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed.
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worst» Event
647-2580 Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Servce Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Even
647-2581
647-2589 ers RENFREW/
647-2589 Truckers-Car
647-2597 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2603 Christian Education Hour
647-2606
647-2606 V G
647-2620
647-2623
647-2623 / de
647-2623 ENSEMBLE ENSEMBLE
647-2625
647-2626
647-2626 ShawvWe Bristol Phone
647-2627
647-2627 High
647-2630
647-2631
647-2633
647-2641 FRIDAY Senior Hockey Broomball Saturday journ Public Skating Broomball Gus
647-2651
647-2654
647-2655
647-2655 Telephone
647-2655 Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual OC Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday School
647-2659
647-2666
647-2666 Happy
647-2669
647-2670
647-2670 Cellular
647-2677
647-2677 Best
647-2680
647-2680 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service
647-2684 Annuel GARAGE
647-2688
647-2689
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship 5:00
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
647-2693 High School Seminar LIFE FRIDAY
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Pra.se Bible Study Ffl
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed B-bie Study Fn Student Ministries
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fn Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministre
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministries Toe
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bidle Study Fri Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr
647-2701
647-2701 Mae McCann
647-2719 S Store
647-2721-2722 Hi
647-2727 c
647-2727 CO 1S-20P
647-2727 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2727 Polly Pitt & Moe Larocque the
647-2727 Representatives
647-2727 SHAWVILLE Postal Code Province
647-2727 Telephone
647-2727 Telephone Brief
647-2727 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2731
647-2731 Photo
647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Metal Folding VAPORIZERS Clothes
647-2733
647-2733 /
647-2733 Parts & Service
647-2742
647-2760 V BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch HOBBS FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Main Street
647-2760 c Tel
647-2760 Information Tel
647-2764 11h00
647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
647-2772
647-2772 Electric Unit Heaters
647-2775
647-2778
647-2778 Mike’s Garage
647-2779
647-2793
647-2797 N N /
647-2800
647-2800 BRISTOL A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
647-2800 Charteris Chronicle FULL LINE OF GROCERIES BEER
647-2805 Argus Mazda
647-2814
647-2817
647-2817 ,il Automobile
647-2817 automobile Automobile
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2828
647-2831
647-2842 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc 648-2156 Pontiac Motel» Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions DOHERTY-
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc-
647-2851
647-2851 Bus CHURCH DIRECTORY FREE ESTIMATES Miss Marlene Frost
647-2851 Bus 3:30-5:30 FIGURE SKATING
647-2851 Bus FREE ESTIMATES Shewville
647-2856
647-2868 1 PM Dubois
647-2869
647-2869 Church Services
647-2869 Church Services McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
647-2869 Group
647-2869 Sales
647-2872 Sunday School Warship 4 Junior Church
647-2884 Sunday School & Morning Worthrp
647-2887
647-2887 Life
647-2892.
647-2893 Christian Education Hour
647-2896
647-2902 Golden Age Cm
647-2913 647-2805
647-2918
647-2929 Beachburg Packers
647-2933
647-2933 Police
647-2937
647-2937 H P
647-2938.
647-2953
647-2955
647-2955 Baptist Church WI CHRISTMAS PARLY THURS.
647-2955 c
647-2971 Lutheran Church
647-2973 PILON GARAGE INC 8:00
647-2975
647-2975 0 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
647-2975 Baptist SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
647-2975 Baptist Shawville
647-2975 Baptist Shewville
647-2975 Council SUNDAY—
647-2975 Farm Auction
647-2975 Hotels Soow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evleredo Motors Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers
647-2975 KID SHOW
647-2975 Ladies Shoes
647-2975 Seventh Line
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles S* Evinrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles M-Purpose
647-2981 Maple
647-2S22
647-3
647-3 2
647-3 2 Oil
647-30
647-3000 / 647-3010 Charter Master Photographer FREE
647-3004 Bean Supper
647-3052
647-3083
647-31
647-3106
647-3106 Front St.
647-3106 S
647-3112
647-3114 ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES
647-3121
647-3128
647-3133
647-3145 Com
647-3151 Eighth Line
647-3158
647-3162 TIMBER
647-3166 Full
647-3168
647-3169 Seventh Line social
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins Abbott
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins APT FOR RENT—
647-3194 PLOUFFE GARAGE
647-3196
647-3206 Wool Works - Lalnorie Pontiac Box
647-3207
647-3207 ©te Ltd
647-3215 c
647-3215 Service des Contrats MlnMtère des Transports
647-3222 Atomic Energy Énergie
647-3222Portage du Fort
647-3228 Agricultural Hall
647-3229
647-3238 bjn29 GARAGE & YARD SALES
647-3251
647-3251 Y ACM
647-3253
647-3253 (Home
647-3256
647-3256 Painting
647-3274
647-3283 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-3290 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-32^6 c
647-3305 Shawville Senior Girls
647-3311
647-3313
647-3313 Farm
647-3322 Store
647-3323
647-3328
647-3331
647-3333 Horse Draw
647-3339
647-3339 Equity
647-3339 MacGREGOR Bristol
647-3340
647-3340 Allumettes Island East THANK YOU
647-3340 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-3340 NORWAY Antiques
647-3340 Pictures
647-3340 SHARE CHEZ 106 WINNERS
647-3357 Computer Systems - Sales - Service
647-3366 Strutt’s Garage & Towing Highway
647-3375
647-3380
647-3403
647-3403 Residence L
647-3405
647-3405 24526BJN4 Cemetery
647-3411
647-3416 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-3416 Planning
647-3423
647-3423 Advertising
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH Mr. Roy G
647-3424
647-3441
647-3441 Y
647-3446
647-3449 Service SATURDAY
647-3449 Seventh Line
647-3450 "
647-3452
647-3459
647-3459 Best
647-3459 c Caldwell
647-3459 Sons Funeral Home Sunday
647-3459.__
647-3461
647-3462 Seventh Line TENDERS ARE HEREBY CALLED QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLED
647-34671 Brothers
647-3474 Telephone
647-3477 Oil XH 1
647-3478 / Select
647-3497
647-3502
647-3507 Arena
647-3514
647-3522
647-3526 Farm
647-3526 Farm Lake
647-3538
647-3540
647-3540 Ol Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
647-3542
647-3542 Fourth Line Rolling Acres Since
647-3559 Services
647-3580 for Bristol Mines
647-3586 Farm Auction Livestock
647-3586 Gordon F Witt Presiding
647-3590 Mac
647-3595
647-36 Parish North Clarendon House Richardson Murray
647-3605
647-3606
647-3606 / Ltd 4
647-3606 radio Sa
647-3606 Village Cemetery Committee
647-3607
647-3608 Party
647-3611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3613
647-3614 Manson McDowell b 2bm31
647-3616
647-3616 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
647-3616 Telephone Numbers REAL ESTATE BROKERS
647-3618
647-3628
647-3628 Golf School
647-3628 Shawville Tel
647-3640
647-3640 Heritage Custom
647-3641
647-3645 Wheel
647-3652
647-3661
647-3662 Family
647-3665 2biyi6 Cemetery Service
647-3673
647-3676 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-3691
647-37 Ronnie Hodglne N X 20
647-3700
647-3704
647-3704 Books
647-3704 Shawville Plaza
647-3707 Contact Carson
647-3714 BRISTOL ANTIQUES
647-3718 ShafwviUe
647-3723
647-3723 Hodgins Plaza
647-3723 V Entertainment
647-3728
647-3732
647-3735
647-3735 Telephone
647-3737
647-3745 United Church
647-3746
647-3749
647-3750
647-3751 Shawville b Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS
647-3759
647-3767
647-3786
647-38 Telephone
647-3800
647-3807 As
647-3813 c
647-3817
647-3821
647-3821 Free Methodist UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
647-3821 Lions BEEF BARBECUE
647-3821 Telephone 432-4224 REV.
647-3828
647-3828 Advertising
647-3831
647-3831 Division of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 Division ol Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3841
647-3841 Farm Safety
647-3841 Medical Association Dr CFG
647-3846 Construction
647-3849
647-3852 c
647-3855 Best
647-3855 nd R Thoms
647-3860
647-3861
647-3861 Books
647-3864 Residence Pho
647-3866
647-3877 INN AL S ELECTRIC REG D TEL NORWAY Al Manzoli M El
647-3877 P.O.
647-3881
647-3881 Atkinson’s Sports Bar Hwy
647-3881 INC I
647-3885
647-3885 Prices
647-3887
647-38^8 c
647-3927
647-3927 Special
647-3945 School Board TRANSPORTATION RUNNING SMOOTHLY FOR P.R.S.B.W.Q
647-3950
647-3950 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
647-3961 Clarendon Recreation Association
647-3977 House
647-3979
647-3979 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
647-3987
647-39SO
647-5015
647-5035
647-5121
647-5121 Daniel Tremblay May God
647-5140
647-5162
647-5188
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 0 Office
647-5248 Canada
647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
647-5271
647-5280
647-53
647-5303
647-5306
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 0 Elementary School
647-5306 0 Horse
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 Free Methodist Campbell’s Bay
647-5306 M G CUV
647-5306 Sales
647-5306 Spring Garage Special Futures i Development Corporation Why Jo
647-5332
647-5334y 59
647-5368
647-5368 Wheel
647-5371 Fayor* Real Estate German Shepherd
647-5373
647-5378
647-5378 Wanted
647-5388
647-5400
647-5405
647-5410
647-5413
647-5413 c
647-5430
647-5437 Shop
647-5446
647-5461
647-5485
647-5488 Stephen’s Anglican Church
647-5493
647-5501 Motors
647-5513.1-819-
647-5519
647-5526
647-5555
647-5555 All
647-5561 Maure Guilieni 647-5641 Join Con
647-5563
647-5565
647-5565 Everett McCorriston
647-5565 Everett MeCor
647-5580
647-5581
647-5581 Associated
647-5581 Watch
647-5583
647-5583 Air Conditioning
647-5583 Shoe Shop
647-5585
647-5591 Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie & Myrtle Barber SUN.
647-5603
647-5605
647-5605 FULL
647-5611
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPREU S RAT — PHONE 64B-SSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Baptist FAST
647-5611 c Ib
647-5611 du Fort Council
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Showvllle
647-5620
647-5625
647-5634 Special SI
647-5640
647-5642
647-5644 Committee
647-5647
647-5647 OTC GARAGE DOOR
647-5648
647-5653 X Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
647-5658
647-5661
647-5663 #
647-5664 Hard Water Problems
647-5666
647-5666 Full
647-5666 Ronnie
647-5696
647-5700
647-5701
647-5701 PICARD’S GARAGE T
647-5701 STRUTTS GARAGE A AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-5702
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Carson Ernest
647-5702 Complete Line
647-5702 Lutheran ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
647-5702 Plus
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Youth Bible Study
647-5711
647-5723
647-5730
647-5731
647-5731 Chaps Sports Bar
647-5733
647-5740 Lions Hall
647-5755
647-5760
647-5777
647-5779
647-5793 Mac G RFC OR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED V ORDINATEURS PONTIAC
647-5801
647-5801 Lions Hall
647-5808
647-5808 Shop
647-5808 E & A CARPETS Graduate Please
647-5808 International Co expaning
647-5848
647-5860
647-5861
647-5861 Services Real Estate
647-5889
647-5934
647-5944
647-5959
647-5959 Best
647-5966 Usa Trudeau
647-5970
647-6001 Quyon Ferry
647-6040
647-6121
647-6123
647-6146 For Information
647-6181
647-6215 P P
647-6295
647-6297
647-6300
647-6306
647-6306 Monuments School
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence KOA KAMPGROUNDS
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence MONUMENTS GEO.
647-6307 Business N Lie Evans Bay Hunting
647-6307 Business Pastor McElwain
647-6363
647-6373
647-6378
647-6424 Anne Meehan
647-6482
647-6490
647-6492
647-6528
647-6539 E T
647-6552 Service
647-6675
647-6702
647-6702 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Parish
647-6706
647-6711 Electric Unit Heaters
647-6797
647-6848
647-6895 Cellular Emergency
647-6908 W* Season
647-6941 Picard’s Garage
647-6960
647-6969
647-6975
647-7004
647-7004 Department
647-7007 Cellular Days
647-8121
647-9929.
647-At
647-Bryson Lions Hall
647-Cemetery Service
647-i
647-It
647-M&S
647-On
647-One
647-Portage du Fort
647-the
647.2151
647.36o6
647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
648-5622 Electric Unit Heaters
668,647
683-3 4 Telephone 647-2818
684-3610 0 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Unit Heaters
7-2541 Electric
74-647 Service Station & Restaurant
8. Electric
819)647-1934
819)647-1934 th Pontiac Agricultural Society
819)647-2204 & CLARENDON
819)647-2206
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 Y NOTICE... Pontiac Prints
819)647-2669 Prompt Service
819)647-2778
819)647-6110 Hospital KEVIN OATTES
819)647-6123 Environment Week Wholesale
819)647-7007 Call Daniel
819*647*2 204 Postal Code
819-647 3433
819-647-
819-647- Full
819-647- Nation
819-647- United Church
819-647-2007 WAL-MART CORRECTION En
819-647-2074 Home Child Care Service Tebizinian Early Childhood Centre Head Office
819-647-2114 Hilkroot Senior Citizens Home Ream
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Division Pontiac
819-647-2204 c Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-2204 Call
819-647-2204 Call CO <0fO~»
819-647-2204 Call CZ) CO
819-647-2204 Carson Hill
819-647-2204 Division
819-647-2204 Flyers
819-647-2204 Ltd Fort-Coulonge
819-647-2204 Publishers Heather Alberti Dickson Ross Dickson
819-647-2204 Sales & Service
819-647-2204 Th
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Reserve
819-647-2207
819-647-2211
819-647-2228
819-647-2233 CO M PA N Ï
819-647-2325
819-647-2328 c SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE ALARME_ PONTIA FORTIN & LEGAULT ME
819-647-2417-SI9-647-2416
819-647-2430 Full Service
819-647-2434
819-647-2450
819-647-2464
819-647-2526
819-647-2543 12th Line
819-647-2547 Now
819-647-2733
819-647-2733 Murray’s Sports and Automotive
819-647-2742
819-647-2776
819-647-2814 Club Quad du Pontiac FQCQ Randonnée
819-647-2924 Automotive Pads Murray s Automotive 819-647-2236 DRY CLEANER Dry
819-647-2928
819-647-2953
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3168 V
819-647-3306 76 Pembroke St. West
819-647-3306 c JJ NOTICE OF DISCONTINUANCE OF RAILWAY LINE AVIS DE CESSATION D EXPLOITATION DE UGNE
819-647-3306 Hotel Ladysmith Ladysmith
819-647-3306 WALMART CORRECTION NOTICE Men’s Dickies Insulated Bomber Jackets
819-647-3313
819-647-3441 Centre de
819-647-3532 Parts & Service
819-647-3732 Quyon Legion Branch
819-647-3926
819-647-5117 Happy
819-647-5213 Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
819-647-5271 Auto Paris
819-647-5306 c
819-647-5482 Front St.
819-647-5555
819-647-5555 Financial Review
819-647-5581
819-647-5581 Associated
819-647-5614
819-647-5755
819-647-5878 N F Lord
819-647-5889 Fair B
819-647-5922 Independent Distributor
819-647-5984 - Service de
819-647-6363
819-647-6525 & Products Crushed Stone TopSoil Sand
819-647-6528 Farm Supply
819-647-6606
819-647-6640 Hospital 819-647-2211 819-647-2239 Ambulance Police
819-647-6797 Hotel Ladysmith
8th Line Bristol 819-647-5823
9-647-2450
:647-2206 Com
?#52-8850 Electric
?2nf= Electric Lights
@0ne Electric Washing Machine Regularily Priced
À NOTER Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 -
A. Electric Radio
A. M X ELECTRIC WASHING MACHINES With Heavy Glass Enamel Tubs Summer Schedule Radford Hospital Auxi
AA Electric Typewriters
AAA HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric A Frigidaire Appliance
AB Battery Unit See
ACCESSORIES ELECTRIC & ACETYLENE WELDING
ACCESSORIES ELECTRICAL CO PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Acetylene Electric Welding TOP QUALITY WORK—REASONABLE RATES DANCING SHAWVILLE BODY SHOP Mrs ADOLF
ACOUSTIC AND ELECTRIC GUI.
ADDERS Electric
Address 647-2555 Postal Code
ADLER HAND & ELECTRIC TYPEWRITERS Listen
Administrative Unit
Admiral Electric Stove
ADVISORS 647-2141 Postal Code Given
AECL EACL Pontiac Electric
After Electric
After Electric Ky
After Electric Ry
Agriculture Sales & Service 647-5216 Brvson Anna Sjewart Season
AI S ELECTRIC REG D "
Ailier Electric By
Ailm Electric By
AIN PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd 647-2204 BRYSON THEATRE • Auto-Level Circuit MARII.VMfV
Air and Electric Corn Planter Int*
AIR COMOmONIM# GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCE* SHAWY1U1 PHONE
Air Conditioning G&nersl Electric & Frigidaire Appliances
Air Conditioning Gen0rsl Electric & Frigidaire Appliances
Air Conditioning General Electric
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE AFPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE Money
Air Conditioning General Electric & Frigidaire Appliances
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALK
Air Conditioning General Electric A Frigidaire Appliances
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC R FRIGIDAIRE AFfUANCIS SAILS A SERVICE BRYSON THEATRE EDGAR L ALL
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC R FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE
AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S PRIGIDAIU APPLIANCES PHONE
Air Conditioning • Electric
AIR CONDITIONS# GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES 1 SERVICE C
Air Tight Stoves; Electric Adjustable Bed; Duncan Fyfe Coffee
Air Unit
Ajliir Electric R? JOBBING AND REPAIRING.
Al s Electric
AL S ELECTRIC Electrical Contractor Bryson
Al s Electric Rag’d
AL S ELECTRIC REG D
AL S ELECTRIC REG D Al AAonzoli
AL S ELECTRIC REG D Al Manzoli M El
AL S ELECTRIC REG D "
AL S ELECTRIC REG D 0 Since
AL S ELECTRIC REG D AL MANZOLI M EL.
AL S ELECTRIC REG D Al MANZOLI M.El
AL S ELECTRIC REG D AL MANZOLI M.EL.
AL S ELECTRIC REG D Al MANZOLI M.H. Residential
AL S ELECTRIC REG D AUCTION SALE
AL S ELECTRIC REG D AUGUST
AL S ELECTRIC REG D BRYSON LODGE HOTEL
AL S ELECTRIC REG D Delicious
AL S ELECTRIC REG D ÊSJLSsL ILÎLûttL FURNACE OIL....... STOVE OIL......... FARM DIESEL FUEL.
AL S ELECTRIC REG D GAUTHIER Al Monzoli
AL S ELECTRIC REG D Since
AL S ELECTRIC REG D THEFT
AL S ELECTRIC REG D THEFT G
AL S ELECTRIC REG D THEFT G "
AL S ELECTRIC REG D © Quyon Women’s Institute PROGRAM
AL S ELECTRIC REG D.
AL S ELECTRIC REG D. AL MANZOLI M.EL.
AL S ELECTRIC REGD
AL S ELECTRIC REGD Al Manzoli
AL S ELECTRIC REGD Al Moryoli M El
AL S ELECTRIC REGD THEFT
AL S ELECTRIC REG’D AIIMmolM.
AL S ELECTRIC REG’D Al Manzok M El
AL S ELECTRIC REG’D AL MANZOLI M EL.
AL S ELECTRIC REG’D.
AL S ELECTRIC The Equity
ALEO Wood Heaters Hi A handser.fiy Illustrated
ALEX SZALAY 647-5056 Charter Master
Alien Electric Company Ltd.
All Electric
ALL SERVICES Anglican Church of Canada PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F E Lacourse
All Services ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
All Services PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
ALL WELCOME A T ALL SERVICES Presbyterian UNIT PRE-CAST STEPS PATIO SLABS
Allan Electric Com
Allen Electric Com
Allen Electric Com ?92S
Allen Electric Com pany Ltd 2126
Allen Electric Com party Ltd .
Allen Electric Company
Allen Electric Company Ltd
Allen Electric Company Ltd .
Allen Electric Company Ltd.
Allen Electric Cum
Allen Electric ELECTRIC MOTORS.
Allen Electric Vomps
Aller Electric Company Ltd.
Alleu Electric Company Lid
Alliance Electric
Alliance Electric Works
Alliance Electric Works Limited
Alliance Electric Works Limited HfliÉîfPC Rnuyrf
ALLIANCE ELECTRIC WORKS LIMITED.
Alliance Electric Works Ltd.
Allis Electric Lift Truck
ALS ELECTRIC REG D.
Also AVs Electric Lot
Also Electric Floor Wax Polisher.
ALSO KENSLEY ELECTRIC ELfeCTRICAl CONTRACTING.
ALSO Wood Heaters
Alymer Electric Pontiac and Pacific Railway
Al’s Electric
AL’S ELECTRIC Electrical Contractor Bryson
Al’s Electric Machine Shop
Am Electric Headlight
AM PION ELECTRIC GRAIN-GRINDERS.
AMB Capital 10,000 Unit
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........1-800-567-1280 ...819-647-2211 ...819-648-2141 FIRE DIRECTORY BUSIN
Ambulatory Care Unit
Amputation Unit F.«m
An Electric Glove
An Electric Room Air Conditioner
Ancâater Electric Railway
AND Electric Radio
ANDERSON & TAYLOR ShiwvWe 647-2429 GREER’S FLEA MARKET Shawville SHAWVILLE FOODS Shawville
Andrée Studio Electric Drills
Andrew;-Knox Womens Association Central Unit Plans
ANDREWS PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH Fort Coulonge HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration G
Anglican 647-2204
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E Lacourse
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC PARISH OF CLARENDON
Anglican Church UfCTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
ANGLICAN ELECTRIC IRONS Pre-war Aluminex Roofing Paint Now
ANIMAL FEEDS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR SEPTIC TANK PUMPING WELL DRILLING CHUGG ELECTRIC HI.
ANIMAL FEEDS SEPTIC TANK PUMPING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
ANNIVERSARY Standard Shawville Rev Q MacPherson 647-2S35 Morning Worship & >buth Church Ewnng Wors
ANNUAL CHURCH DIRECTORY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOURSE.
Annual Hospital Benefit 647-3521 Dance
APARTMENT SIZE ROLAND ELECTRIC PIANO
APPLIANCES General Electric Hi H
Apply Post Office Bom Phono 647-3285
APPRAISER ADVERTISING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Arch Electric Palace
Arch Special Care Unit
Arma Electric Fencing
Army Unit
Army Unit NIL.
Arno Electric
Arnprior Electric
Arnprior Electric Light and Power Co with
AS ELECTRIC HAIR-CUT.
Ashton 647-3459^4 1-819-983-1056
ASS PREFABRICATED BAT H-ROOM UNIT.
Assemblies Complete Line of Electric
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 Charteris News CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ASSOCIATES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Assorted Lumber Electric Oehomers; Burdizzo
AT 647-6123 Final Clearance Sale MURDOCK
AT 819-647-6084 FOR TRUCKING TO RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK SALE BARN
AT COULONGE Chute: Pembroke Electric Light Co has
AT HOME MILGROM ELECTRIC LIMITED
AT LINDEN’S OUTOH SERVICE STATION Aire TEXACO & GENERAL ELECTRIC
AT SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC
AT YOUR BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC Ml
ATKINSON REMINGTON ELECTRIC REplacement
AUCTION SALE ELECTRIC RAZORS
AUCTION SALE F PONTÎAC ELECTRIC INC.
AUCTIONEERING SERVICES MOBILE TIRE CE CHUGG ELECTRIC Auctioneering Services KEARNS MOBILE Mr.
AUSTIN HUDSON KAISER HILLMAN Repairs—Electric
AUTO ALS ELECTRIC REG D THEFT G
AUTO AL’S ELECTRIC REG D THtn
AUTO AL’S ELECTRIC REG’D.
AUTO ELECTRIC SERVICE CO .
Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 E & A Carpet Shop Eddie & Angela Jean-Marie Shawville
Auto Service Shawville 647-2261 Quyon Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Pontiac Vacuum Centre NEW LOC
AUTO THEFT AL S ELECTRIC REG D
AUTO THEFT AL’S ELECTRIC REG D 0
AUTO THEFT AL’S ELECTRIC REG’D
Automatic Electric
Automatic Electric Broiler
Automatic Electric Choke
Automatic Electric Lighting Plants
Automatic Electric Lighting Plants Gloves
Automatic Electric Lighting Plants For Lighting Churches
Automatic Electric Lighting Plants Gloves
Automatic Electric Lighting Plants Ties For Lighting Churches
Automatic Electric Range Lifetime
Automatic Electric Sales Ltd.
AUTOMATIC General Electric
Automatic Oil Heaters Coal Space Heater Jacket Heater
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY SERVICE SINCE YOUR ELECTRIC SERVANT WE INSURE UNDERAGE DRIVERS 1
Automobile Cameras Electric Blankets Coffee
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Auxiliary - Shawvilie 647-2147 Agricultural Society Chapeau 669-2228 Thome Recreation Association
Avon ; Electric Power Commission
Away Brinkworth Electric Phone
Aylmer Electric
Aylmer Electric By
Aylmer Electric By Built
Aylmer Electric C
Aylmer Electric Co I
Aylmer Electric Co.
Aylmer Electric Er TIME TABLE Leave Aylmer
Aylmer Electric Ey
Aylmer Electric Hy
Aylmer Electric Rail
Aylmer Electric Railway
Aylmer Electric Ry
Aylmer Electric Ry HORSE-SHOEING
AYLMER SCHOOL COMMISSION CHURCH DIRECTORY PUBLIC NOTICE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Aylmer Unit
B. L. Electric Company
B.C. Electric
B>td<n Electric Chick Hatchery
BA NOTAIRE - NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BAB Electric
BACA ERNIE’S ELECTRIC MOTORS S J Dregas C A F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete
Backhoe Service FREE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES 648-2305 647-2606 ESTIAAATES
Baden Electric
Baden Electric Baden
BADEN ELECTRIC CHICK HATCHERT
Baden Electric Chick Hatchery
Baden Electric Chick Hatchery Limited
Baden Electric Chick Hatchery Limited.
Baden Electric Chick Hatchery Ltd ,
Baden Electric Chick Hatchery Ltd.
Baden Electric Chick Limited.
Baden Electric Chirk Hatchery
Baden Electric Hatchery Limited
Baden Electric Limited.
Baden Electric Thick Hatchery Limited
Baden Electric Thick Hatchery Limited.
Badger Electric Distributor
Baldwin Electric Organ
Ball Hylur Electric Hr. LANG & KEMP
Ballantyne County Health Unit Mr. Arthur Mackay
Bank of Montreal Shawville 647-2264 Fax:647-5113 Ouyon 458-2357 Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
Bank of Montreal SHAWVILLE 819-647-2264 OUYON
Baptist Cx Shawville Unted Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon United Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon Unted Rev Jm Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Rev Ft Harrington
Baptist Rev Jin Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worsht
Baptist ShawvHle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville Unfed Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim toiyton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Hev Fr Harrington
Bar & Grill dren Delair Mechanical Marois Electric K & M Stanton Scott Wilson EnL Tubman
Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 Loeb Shawville Shawville 647-2293 E & A Carpet Shawville
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 W.A. Hodgins Shawville
BARBER Hull Electric Company Will
Barn Equipment Stalls - Electric Canning Machine
BARN SHOVELS COW CHAINS BARN BROOMS BARN FORKS HAY KNIVES ELECTRIC COW
Basse-Lièvre Management Unit
Bath Unit
Batteries Steel Posts Electric Fences Barb Wire Oil Cans - Cup Grease - Machine Oil
Battery and Electric
Battery and Electric Sets Eleven Models
Battery Chargers • Electric Fence Energizers • Electric Dehomers
Battery Chargers • Electric Fence Energizers • Electric Dehorners
Battery Fencers Electric Gallagher Fencer
Bay Council Special Meeting GERALD BOUDREAU B.A.. L.L.L. NOTAIRE - NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Bay Drug Unit
Bay Instal Electric Welder
BAY Pontiac Electric Inc. You’re
BBQ Pig & Corn Roast PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BEACH Electric RANGE
BEAN Business 647-2921
BEAN S FINA STATION Telephone 647-2545 SHAWVILLE.
Beats Electric
Beattie’s Eye Service For Sale Electric Appliances Using
Beatty Electric
Beatty Electric Grain GRINDER
Beatty Electric Ironcr
Beatty Electric Washing Machines
Beatty Electric Water
BEDDIN 647-3592 Visitors WelcomeI
Beech Electric Stove
Begins Here W 647-5605 Notre
Bel re Electric Light
Belang Electric SERVEL REFRIGERATORS T# Sait Your Budget
BELANGER Combination Electric
BELANGER Combination Electric Wood
BELANGER Combination Electric ALMOST ANY OCCASION
BELANGER Combination Electric Coal Wood
BELANGER Combination Electric Coal_ Wood
BELANGER Combination Electric Coal__ Wood
BELANGER Combination Electric OF MEN’S AND BOYS WEAR VALUES
Belanger Stoves Electric
Belanger Stoves Electric A PREVIEW OF FALL STYLES
Belanger Stoves Electric SERVEL REFRIGERATORS
Belanger Stoves Gas Water Heaters
Bêlant Gas Water Heaters
BEOD 647-3592 Visitors Welcome
Bern croon Electric Radio
Beryl Central Unit
Best In Country Music” ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Eleciric Unit Hooters
Bhawvllle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL C
Bible Study Telephone 647-2580 Phone
BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone 647-2739
Big Red Electric Heavy Duty Washer
Biological Control Unit
Births Room & Board 647-2971
BIST HEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2177
Black Electric Ltd Black
Black Electric Ltd. Keeping
BLACK ELECTRIC TROPHY DONATORS Laird & Mary Hamilton RBC Royal Bank
Black’s Electric
Block Heaters & Circulating Heaters
Blue Hills Electric
Blur Electric Hi Sunstrura 2. JOBBING AND REPAIRING.
bm6 Electric
BMNXWOMH ELECTRIC Hretzlutf;
BMURDOCK CAPITAL DRYWALL ENR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BMURDOCK CAPITAL DRYWALL KNR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Board Central Unit Pontiac Hospital
Board Northern Electric
Boards Electric Heaters Wood Heaters Mens & Boys Sizes FELT LINERS
Boat Electric
Body Work & Painting 819-647-5368 Free Estimates
BOLL ELECTRIC CO
BOLL ELECTRIC CO Are
BOLL ELECTRIC CO Mr. Jvsie Woolley
BOLL ELECTRIC CO OOOOOCXX
BOOSTER FOR BATTERIES AND Electric Radio
Boots Lister Bruston Automatic Electric Lighting Plants Boots Made
BOOTS TOOLS ELECTRIC KETTLES
BOOTS CARPET SWEEPERS HOCKEY STICKS DUST MOPS CANNISTER SETS ELECTRIC IRONS IRONING BOARDS MONUMENT
BOOTS CARPET SWEEPERS HOCKEY STICKS DUST MOPS CANNISTER SETS ELECTRIC IRONS IRONING BOARDS OUTSTAND
BOOTS MIX MASTERS COLEMAN IRONS ELECTRIC IRONS PRESTO COOKERS ALLADIN LAMPS FOOD CHOPPERS ELECTRIC
Boots Wood Heaters Box Stoves Electric Heaters New Selection
Born 819-647-5482 CO #
Bottle Electric Oil
Bouchard Sales Representative PHONE 647-2720 MENS DEPARTMENT Green Work STANFIELDS
BOULANGER & CIE GARAGE 647-3164
Bov.man Electric Herder
Bowie Electric
BOWMAN ELECTRIC FENCE Safe
Bowman Electric Herder
Bowman Electric Herder FULL GUARANTEED
Bowman Electric Herder FULL GUARANTEED.
Bowmanville Electric Light
BOY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL Veterans Shoe Repair DOMINION Tires—Tubes FALL SPECIALS
BOYD S ELECTRIC MOTOR AND EQUIPMENT REPAIRS BOYD McCAGC.
BOYD S ELECTRIC MOTOR AND EQUIPMENT REPAIRS BOYD McCAOQ
BOYDS Electric Motor
BOYDS ELECTRIC MOTOR AND EQUIPMENT REPAIRS BOYD McCAGG
BOYDS ELECTRIC MOTOR AND EQUIPMENT REPAIRS BOYD McCAGG.
BOYDS ELECTRIC MOTOR AND EQUIPMENT REPAIRS BOYD McCAOG
BOYDS ELECTRIC MOTOR AND EQUIPMENT REPAIRS BOYD McCAOO
BOYDS ELECTRIC MOTOR AND EQUIPMENT REPAIRS BOYD McCAOO.
BOYDS ELECTRIC MOTOR AND EQUIPMENT REPAIRS BOYD MfCAOG.
BOYS Shawville Phone 647-2739 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVlll QUEBEC
BR Y SON THEATRE ELECTRIC Portage
Brake Safety Rim Wheels Automatic Electric Choke Bolted-On Fenders Floating Oil Intake Oil Bath Air
Brass 819-647-3306 BRISTOL ,rs~srs-a BRISTOL MARINE & AUTO We
BRI N K WORTH ELECTRIC DR.
BRI N KWORTH ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS DR.
Brian* Gas Water Heaters PONTIAC HOUSE
Bridgetown Electric Light Company
Briggs Electric Oil
Briggs Electric OIL Many
Briggs'' Electric Oil
Briggs'' Electric Oil 1
Bright Electric Kettle
BRINK WOITH ELECTRIC Electrical Contractors Portage du Fort
BRINK WORTH ELECTRIC DR.
BRINK WORTH ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS DR.
BRINK WORTH ElECTRIC Electrical Contractors Portage du Fort
BRINK WORTH ELECTRIC ONJ Electrical Contractors
BRINK WORTH ELECTRIC Shaw
Brink-worth Electric
Brink-worth Electric Keg
Brink-worth Electric Reg
Brinkwopth Electric GORDON T. PAUL
Brinkworth Electric
Brinkworth Electric Portage
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC Wisr MM <
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC DR.
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC V |
Brinkworth Electric &
Brinkworth Electric Accountant Office
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC ASSOCIATES STORE Pontiac Furniture Centre
Brinkworth Electric Authorized
Brinkworth Electric Authorized G. E. Sales and Service
Brinkworth Electric Chartered Accountant Office
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC COAL
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC DR.
Brinkworth Electric Electrical Contractor PORTAGE DU FORT
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC Electrical Contractors Phone Shawville
Brinkworth Electric General
Brinkworth Electric General Electric Sales And Service Telephone Shawville
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC General Store Phone
Brinkworth Electric GORDON T. PAUL
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC Hospital
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC IHJOT
Brinkworth Electric Joins With
Brinkworth Electric Now At Reinkie’s Hardware Shawville UWlHflTIII
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC Old Santa Says
Brinkworth Electric ON A SELL
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC Portage
Brinkworth Electric Portage du
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC Powles
Brinkworth Electric PRESBYTERIAN Bristol Memorial Presbyterian Bristol.
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC REG D ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS—PORTAGE DU FORT
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC REG’D
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC S JB
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC SHUR-GAIN EGMAKER CONCENTRATE Phone
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC ST.
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC WATCHES
Bristol 647-3500 Friday
BRISTOL Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
BRISTOL - BRISTOL BLYTHE MtCLEARY - McCLEARY ELECTRIC - OTTAWA GEORGE PIRIE & SONS - ELMSIDE VIEW F
Bristol 647-2060
Bristol 647-2081
Bristol 647-2435
Bristol 647-2800
Bristol 647-2805
Bristol 647-2805 FOR WINTER
Bristol 647-2805 House
Bristol 647-2811
Bristol 647-3121 FLOWER SPECIAL
Bristol 647-3190
Bristol 647-3306
Bristol 647-3306 SERVICED Bsiding Lets
Bristol 647-3340
Bristol 647-3502
Bristol 647-3502 ENGAGEMENTS
Bristol 647-3502 LONG DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOVING OF MOUSe$ Keith
Bristol 647-3544
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Sit
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Site EXHIBIT SPACE STILL AVAILABLE Contact Ken Kilgour
Bristol 647-3594 Foroit Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol 647-3607
Bristol 647-3607 KING’S COURT
Bristol 647-3607 Mise Brenda Quaile
Bristol 647-3607 MONUMENTS
Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Bristol 647-3607 Revival Meetings PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Portage du Fort
Bristol 647-3640
Bristol 647-3737
Bristol 647-3802 COMPANION WANTED
Bristol 647-3885
Bristol 647-3885 GOLDIE MOHR EQUIPMENT LTD CHARLIE YOUNG TRUCKING Aylmer 684-6197 KEITH & LORRAINE
Bristol 647-3885 KEON
Bristol 647-3885 SHAWVILLE CHRYSLER Shawville
Bristol 647-3961
Bristol 647-3961 XTC BALED
Bristol 647-3S84 Forest Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-5211
Bristol 647-5373
Bristol 647-5373 Sill TVleflOfil GIANT TIGER Hwy
Bristol 647-5402
Bristol 647-5583
BRISTOL 647-5801 BRYSON
Bristol 647-6522
Bristol 647.3502
Bristol 647.3S02
Bristol 819-647-2081
Bristol 819-647-2547 Happy 60th
Bristol 819-647-2547 PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Bristol 819-647-2805
Bristol 819-647-2805 U -
Bristol 819-647-3415
Bristol 819-647-5555
BRISTOL A 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ALL NUISANCE
Bristol and Knox Unit-
Bristol Auto 647-2438.
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Dizant Chuch Ofhce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St And ews Knox Bristol Bfcte St
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryaon Immaculate Concoption Rev Ft Mertyn Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark s Comers St AndreWs-Knox Bristol 9 30*n
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Otice 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Oflce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St Andrew’s Knox Brotol
Bristol Ehnside i Farm Equipment » Electric Motors Gas Engine* Generating Seta Hand Pumps Pressure
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Great Values 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 HOSPITAL POLICE
BRISTOL FILM & VIDEO 647-3781 REGISTRATION
Bristol Mines 647- REGISTERED Quarterhorae
Bristol Mines 647-3357 or Shawville
Bristol Mines 647-3357.
Bristol Mines 647-5517 Road
BRISTOL MINES QUE 647-5271 TEL.
BRISTOL MINES QUE BIRTH TEL 647-3357 DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS MERCREDIS SE
BRISTOL MINES ROAD YARD SALE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Bristol Mines Shawville UCW Unit
Bristol Municipality Murray 647-2550 Community Centre
Bristol QC JiJ 819-647-3313 RE^IJIT Bristol - Summer
Bristol Quebec Phone 647-2800 Featuring A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunday School Morning Worship SALES
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2336 Sun Mornmg Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Keith Goodman ELECTRIC
Bristol Rolland Despres Bristol 647-3340 BAY Saturday
Bristol Unit*
Bristol Unit-
Bristol Unit-Lodge
Bristol United Church Women Unit
Bristol Village 819-647-2547
Bristol, OC Gw 819-647-3313 REFAIT Bristol -
Bristol, QC 819-647-3313 Hospital Classified
Bristol, Que Electric
British Bakery Unit Praised By Yanks
British Columbia Electric
British Columbia Electric Co.
British Columbia Electric Railway Company
British Electric Com
Brock Electric
Brock Electric Furnace
BROMLEY ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
Broom; Electric Pail Heater; Metal Cooler
Bruce County Health Unit
Brunswick Electric Power
Brunswick Electric Power Commis
BRYSON - ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS
BRYSON - ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS -
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay - Sundy Bass 647-5893 Quyon & Beechgrove-Onslow
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay • Sundy Bass 647-5893 Ouyon
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ether 647-3879 5.00
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev H Merlin Ethter 647-3879 Rarehof Ouyon Rev Arm Durant Church CXhoe
BRYSON LIONS CHUGG ELECTRIC MONSTER BINGO - CONTRACTOR¦ Free Estimates
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL LTD CLARENDON HOTEL F. Finnigan & Sons 647-2238
Bryson News Greermount News IRONS TOASTERS HOT PLATES BATTERIES CAR AERIALS RADIO LINKS ELECTRIC FE
Bryson Notes SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Guests
BRYSON Phone 647-2720 SHAWVILLE
BRYSON SURE-FIRE WOOD/ELECTRIC 8th Annual Intermediate FASTBALL TOURNAMENT 8e Annuel TOURNOI DE BAL
Bryson Unit
Bryson Unit-
Bryson Unit- P*ws
Bryson United Church DLone 647.3642
Btoie Study Telephone 647-5611 T
BTU Don’s Electric Reg’d Ladysmith
BUD ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
BUILDING SUPPLY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
Buildings 49 Electric
BULL ELECTRIC CO Shawville
BULL IR.C. Electric Self Washing CREAM SEPARATOR
BURROUGHS ELECTRIC ADDER
Business 647-3403 Residence Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING Mrli
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Business Opportunity b 647-3516 Avon Cosmetics
BUY AN ELECTRIC RANGE
BUY ELECTRIC MOTOR AND POWER Tool
BX Call Bob Fanion Office 647-2223 Home
By Charter Member Governor-General Visits Motor Show Quiet Weeding Of Town Man Memorial Park Unit
BY WIRELESS Electric Furnace for Melting Oiiclb’4 Tool Steel
C A Electric Unit Healers
C FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE - NOTARY QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPE
C PRINTSHOP L TD. TEL 647-2205 SHAWVILLE
C. Alliance Electric Work
C. Electric Railway Co.
C.A Electric Unit Heaters
C.A. Electric Unit Heaters
Cable Batch Mixer Visas Leonard Electric Range Wooden Office Desk and Chair Hot Air Ducts
CAHILL 647-2126 Church Services ST.
Cal 647-
Cal 647-3326
Cal 647-3328
Cal 647-3420
Cal 647-3420 Jacqueime Proulx
Cal 647-3673
Cal 647-3673 Professional
Cal 647-3673 Professional "ee
Cal 647-3686
Cal 647-5422 Carolrn
Cal 647-5632
Cal 647-5769
Cal 647-6115
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARASTERS S 80UOT0RS H NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Murray Graham 647-36Ï8 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS NOTARIES PUBLIC
CALDWELL 647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 Home 647-5378 Cars & Trucks bjn6 FRI & SAT
CALL BONNIE Office 647-2223 Residence
CALL DOD DODS Office 647-2466 Res
Call Mrs. Reuben Tubman 647-3106 2xA26
CALL N 647-2539 X
CALL NOW Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Sion QUYON
Call Thk Equity 647-2201 AUCTION SALE COMPLETE LIMB OF FARM EQUIPMENT Lit Tract» M F 972 INC
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 T
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 L.J. Auto Glass
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
CAMERA REPAIR KENSLEY ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING
CAMERA REPAIR KENSLEY ELECTRIC St. Andrews Knox
CAMPBELL S BAY - ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC
CAMPBELL S BAY 648-5845 SHAWVILLE 647-3836 MONTREAL 253-1000 ALO/AUSSI AGENT FOR/POUR C.P. EXPRESS
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration Ge
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 604-12 604-30 KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrieel Contra
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Pental Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 604-12 604-30 ANNOUNCEMENT HENSLEY ELECTRIC Elec
Canada Electric
Canadian 647-5452 International Trade
Canadian Army Film and Photo Unit
Canadian Army Film Unit
Canadian Army Veterans Motorcycle Unit Diane Boisvert
Canadian Beauty Electric Rangette
Canadian Beauty Electric Rangette Curtain Stretchers
Canadian Forces Recruiting & Selection Unit
Canadian Forestry Unit
Canadian General Electric
Canadian General Electric Ce
Canadian General Electric Co.
Canadian General Electric Company
Canadian General Electric Company Limited
Canadian General Electric Company Peterborough
Canadian General Electric Peterborough Works News
Canadian General Electric Product
Canadian General Electric Product A
Canadian General Electric Product POULTRY
Canadian Horse Artillery Signal Unit
Canadian Hydro Electric Corporation
Canadian Hydro Electric US
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette 647-2733 Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Petro Pontiac Home Heatin
Canadian Tire Shawville 647-2733 John Valu-mart W.J. Hayes and Sons
Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2858 Pont
Canadnn Forces Recruiting & Selection Unit
Canad^n Forces Recruiting & Selection Unit
Cancer Research 647-2221 Cancer Prevention SOCIÉTÉ CANADIENNE DU CANCER CISC
Cancer Unit
CAPITAL DRYWALL ENR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC < GLASS
CAPITAL DRYWALL ENR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
CAPITAL DRYWALL KNR Baptist Otter Lake Paste* J A Morton 453-2 7 PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Cardiac Unit
Cardiac Unit Ci-Hospital
Cardio Pulmonary Intensive Care Unit
Care Unit
Care Unit Manager
Care Unit of Shawville Hospital
Care Unit Pontiac
Carey & Unit
Carleton Electric
Carleton Electric n Equity Editor QUYON
Carleton Regional Drug Unit
Carnival Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa 237-1876
Carnival; Oil Lamp; Dirt Devil Vacuum; Hammond Electric Organ;
Carpets Pontiac Electric Shawville
CARRY C Olivetti PANELS Hand & Electric Adders
CARS & TRUCKS 647-5857 Phone
CARS AMP TRUCKS ^647.3703
Carson 647-3229 Proceeds
Carson 819-647-3229 • Free Gate
Carson ERNIE’S ELECTRIC MOTORS REPAIRS
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawville
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawvillo
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 ShawviUe
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shewville
Carson Hodgins 647-3723 Dale Thomson 647-3838 Barrie Murray
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies ..647-2068 Bank of Montreal
Carson Ryan 647-2770
CASCADE 40 WATER HEATERS
CASCADE ELECRIC WATER HEATERS SI
CASCADE ELECRIC WATER HEATERS Tel
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D Pontiac
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING HARDWARE LIMITED
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING Int
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. Bob Campbell
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING SFBCIAUST SHAWVILLE
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING SPECIALIST
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING SPECIALIST ShawvOe Mm Street
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS — PAL BUILDING St PLIES
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS — PAL BUILDING SUPPLIES BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor
Cascade Electric Water Heeter Sales and Service Electric Meeting Specialist Industrial-Commercial-R
CATALOGUE O ARTICLES PHONE 647-2204 Real Estate
CATALOGUE Toronto Electric Light Oo.
CATALOOUB Toronto Electric Light Oo.
Cattle and Electric FLY SPRAYER MASSEY HARRIS HAMMER MILL ELECTRIC BROODER STOVE
CATTLE BUYER Electric Unit Heofers
Ca« Essiambres Store 647-3222 or Post Office
Cbw- Brinkworth Electric Electrical Contractor Sales A Sendee LINE CONSTRUCTION RESIDENTIAL COMMERC
CE Wood Electric Combination Surefire
Celsius Wood Electric Furnace
Cement Finishing Troweler; Electric
CEMETERY MEMORIALS ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED General Electric Rotary Ironer MONUMENTS OF FINE MARBLE AN
CEMETERY MEMORIALS ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED PONTIAC HEALTH UNIT MASS CHEST X-PAY CLINICS
Central Unit
Central Unit Auxiliary
Central Unit Auxiliary Shaw
Central Unit Cash
Central Unit FAST
Central Unit Hospital
Central Unit Hospital Aux
Central Unit Hospital Auxiliary
CENTRAL UNIT Hospital Auxiliary A Bryan Murray Stars Keeps Tigers
Central Unit P.C.H. Auxiliary
Central Unit PCH
Central Unit Pontiac Hospital Auxiliary Letters
Central Unit Receipts
CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone 819-647-2937 Shawville & Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
Certified Electric
Certified Electric John Pirie W. A. Hodgins Stores Ed
Cet Your Valuable Experience Printing EDISON M ADZA 110-Volt Electric Light Bulbs ATWATER KENT Radi
CGA Certified General Accountant ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES AND SERVICE We
CH INN TEL Teddy NORWAY 647-3340 BAY 4<i SWIVEL & TILTER ARM CHAIR Friday
Chairs Electric Sewing Machine
Chamber FOR SALE - Complete Electric Msr
CHAMPION ELECTRIC GRAIN GRINDERS.
Chandiere Electric IJgM and Power Co.
Chapeau Electric Light Company Limited
Charges Health Unit
Chasaee Pembroke Electric Light Co.
Chatelaine Electric Refrigerator
Checking Electric Refrigerator An
Cherry Electric
Chester- Electric
CHEVEUX TECH HAIR TECH 647-6373 0 Cficvcutfcc.fi
Chevrolet Dealer RCAF Recruiting Unit
Chickens Electric Pocket Lamps
Children ELECTRIC FIXTURES Christmas Sailings
China Electric Power University
Choice 4.30 Electric Company
CHOICE LEGUME 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB 1.80 BEEF HINDS....... LONG LOINS
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB Ladysmith
CHOOSE AN ELECTRIC TRAIN
Christian Education Unit
CHRISTMAS Electric Store
Christmas Party SUver Maple 647-2906
Chronic Care Unit
Chronic Care Unit of Shawville Hospital
Chrysler Shawville 1-819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawville 647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillel -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillet -819-647-2073 Toll Free
CHUGG ELECTRIC
Chugg Electric At Jamieson Enterprises
CHUGG ELECTRIC Commercial & Residential • Security Systems • Telephone Repairs and Installation F
CHUGG ELECTRIC Commercial • Residential
CHUGG ELECTRIC Sheen Council
CHUGG ELECTRIC Commercial & Residential • Security System
CHUGG ELECTRIC Commercial & Residential •Security Systems • Telephone Repairs and Installation Fre
CHUGG ELECTRIC V V
CHUGG ELECTRIC BASTIEN TIRE & SONS Highway
CHUGG ELECTRIC By MU RDOCK MM
CHUGG ELECTRIC Commercial & Residential • Security Systems
CHUGG ELECTRIC Commercial & Residential • Security Systems • Telephone Repairs
CHUGG ELECTRIC Commercial & Residential • Security Systems • Telephone Repairs and Installation Fre
CHUGG ELECTRIC Commercial - CONTRACTOR
CHUGG ELECTRIC Commercial - CONTRACTOR - Residential Free Estimates
CHUGG ELECTRIC Commercial A Residential • Security Systems • Telephone Repairs
CHUGG ELECTRIC Commercial ¦ CONTRACTOR - Residential Free Estimates
CHUGG ELECTRIC Continued
CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR COMMERCIAL - RESIDENTIAL FULL SECURITY SYSTEMS FREE ESTIMATES
CHUGG ELECTRIC H N •
CHUGG ELECTRIC Here Now
CHUGG ELECTRIC HornlrRonaîd
CHUGG ELECTRIC J Commercial - CONTRACTOR
CHUGG ELECTRIC Jason Cunningham Commercial ¦ CONTRACTOR
CHUGG ELECTRIC Kluke
CHUGG ELECTRIC Luf
CHUGG ELECTRIC More
CHUGG ELECTRIC Officers
CHUGG ELECTRIC RENOVATION Quebec V.R. Plated W Electrical Contractor Commercial & Residential Free
CHUGG ELECTRIC S
CHUGG ELECTRIC Shawvillc Scouts
CHUGG ELECTRIC Sylvia Bakker
CHUGG ELECTRIC Sylvia Bakker__
CHUGG ELECTRIC Sylvia Bokker Ec^
CHUGG ELECTRIC Sylvia Bokker Equity reporter Commercial & Residential • Security Systems • Telephon
CHUGG ELECTRIC T L
CHUGG ELECTRIC X/
CHUGG ELECTRIC Your Ford
CHURCH DIRECTORY ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
CHURCH DIRECTORY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Church Office 647-2764 IlhOO Drinking
Church Office 647-2764 July
Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Church Office 647-2764 July A August Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant
Church Office 647-2764 July A August »T Church of Faith
Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portege-du-Fort Rev LH.
Church Office 647-2764 Otter Lake & Lac-Cayamant Rev Fr Jean-F^ul Rochefort
Church Office 647-2764 U Times
Church Office 647-3950 9:00a.m
Church Otf.ee 647-2764 Lutheran
Church School AL’S ELECTRIC REG’D Al Maruot M. El Residential - Commerce - Farm Wring Bryson
CHURCH SERVICE ANNOUNCEMENTS To Electric Refrigerator Owners SPECIAL ITEMS
CHURCH SERVICE ANNOUNCEMENTS To Electric Refrigerator Owners AUGUST Highlights SUNDAY
Church Service Stark* Comer* 11 a.m Church Service Quyon Charge Rev. Frank Baity AL’S ELECTRIC REG’
Churches Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant 647-2336 Sundey School Morning Worship
CINDY ALLAN PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOUKSE.
CIRCUITS BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC LIGHTNING ARRESTERS
Citizen * Radio Ottawa Radio Stations Shewville United 647-2764 Xir Lady of Knock Shrine
Citizens Unit
Citizens’ Electric Company
Civic Hospital Cardiac Unit
CKCH Mobile Unit
Clarendon Hotel 647-2822 W.A. Hodgins Store
Clarendon House Pontiac Electric H I. Hobbs & Sons Pontiac Refrigeration W.A. Hodgins Inc.
Clarendon Library or 647-5666 Bean s Service
CLASSIFIED MtCANN & SONS LTD AL S ELECTRIC REG D.
CLASSIFIEDS Phone 647-2204 Bristol Mines
Clean Dwtgncr Line Electric Model
Clean Unit
Clean-up Sale SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Holiness Movement H. C. CONNELLY
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville Phone 647-2739 P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Farm Forum
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 P
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Pembroke DR.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 RES.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE ShawviHe Phene 647-2739 INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Climate Research Unit
CLOTHES BIST FRIEND- BRINK WORTH ELECTRIC TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Clothes Shop 819-647-2760 Electronics Sales and Service Roy
Clothes Shop Phone 647-2674
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 GOLDIE MOHR LTD.
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 JOHN LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 BEAN
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760 LIONS CLUB OF SHAM / QQ Dr. Gurdeep
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
CLOTHING FOR WOMEN SPORTS CLOTHES SEVERAL CLEAR-OUT SPECIALS ON HAND ELECTRIC TOOLS We
CO LTD 647-2526 Hwy
CO R PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Co-oerative Electric
Co-operative Electric
Coal Oil Heaters
Coal Oil Heaters Carriage Heaters
Coal Oil Heaters Short Globe Lanterns Itayo Lamps X-Cut Saws
Coal Oil Heaters Short Globe Lanterns Rayo Lamps X Cut Saws
Coal Oil Heaters X-Cut Saws
COAL RANGES ELECTRIC RANGES GAS RANGES QUEBEC HEATERS BOX STOVES
Coal Stoves BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Sunday Services Electric & Gas Stoves
Coal Stoves CEMETERY MEMORIALS ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED Electric & Gas Stoves
COLD REMEDY Chick Hatchery Electric CXXMXX
COLLISION CENTRE T/ CENTRE DE COLLISION C Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
Combination Electric
COMBINATION ELECTRIC & WOOD FURNACES
Combination Electric Coal Wood
Combination Electric Ranges Maryland
COMBINATION WOOD AND ELectric
COMBINED OPERATIONS A New Electric Age
Combo & Pepsi *7.99 CHUGG ELECTRIC SbdSahead PLEASE CALL
COMEAU ELECTRIC Co CO Pontiac Drapery
Comer Shop Shawville 647-2419
COMING Featuring Al & Mike ON F ICE CHUGG ELECTRIC
Commençai Farm Electrical Contractor Entrepreneur Electricien Shawville 647-2417 J.L. H006INS CO.
COMMERCE - VIE 647-3737 natius Church
Commercial Cleaning Supplies THE EQUITY 819-647-2204 Fax:819-647-2206 Advertising
Commercial Doors Electric Openers Entrance Doors
Commercial Doors Electric Openers Entrance Doors Vinyl Siding Replacement Windows Central Vac Syste
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENHiCK 647-2467 STAR PAVING & CONTR.
Commercial Refrigeration Unit* RDON
Commercial Refrigeration Unit* We Buy Iron and Metals CLAYTON YOUNG Tel
Common Electric Lights Prove Suffici- Writijâg
Community Hospital Central Unit Auxiliary Concerning Zoning
Community Hospital Phone 647-2839 Shawville Shawville
Community LANGFORDS Shawville 647-5700 GROCERY Hodgins Shopping Plaza Main St
Community Waltham FARMS FOR SALE BEACH ELECTRIC STOVE.
Complete Electric Motor Repair Work Guaranteed - Service Calls
Complete Electric Motor Repair Work Guaranteed • Service Cals
Complete GEM Electric FENCE Battery
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Rhone D ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEA
Complete Unit Complete Unit Unit Economy Priced
Complex Continuing Care Unit
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY 647-3357 Small Business Consultant Pontiac Grand Prix
Comstock Products Electric Bldg.
Con Drop-In De Level Cooler Unit Coe
CONCERT KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting A Refrigeration General Electric A Frigidaire Appli
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Electrical Installations Electric Heating
CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC
CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE PAUL
Connor Thermo Electric Washer
Conseiller Donald Letts ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASE BOARD
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE b Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSULTANT Lutheran DON’S ELECTRIC REG D P.S.O.
Consumers'' Electric
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Part-time
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Call Cl ASSIFIED ADVERTISIN NOTICE Bungalow
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 CALUMET ISLAND
Contact Bill Welion 647-3904 Ont Qmuifc Free
Contact Brinkworth Electric
Contact Brinkworth Electric 64#
Contact Concrete 647-3366 Electric
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Res 647-2620 Galetta Sales Barn OCT.
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Rif 647-2620 Club
Contact Doug Young 819-647-2742 WAL-MART CORRECTION NOTICE Westinghouse Decorative Solar Carden Lig
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Call
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Toll Free
Contact R DESPRES Bristol 647-3607 Showville
Contemporary Electric Kettles
Continental Bed Unit SIMMONS STORK CRAFT Box Spring
CONTRACTOR Electric Unit Heaters
CONTRACTOR Hi Electric Unit Heaters
Convening Committee ELECTRIC RAILWAY
CONVERTIBLE ELECTRIC PRES.
CONVOCATION Assemblée Générale Annuelle PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Cooker Electric Mixer Automatic Toaster Carving Set Silverware Set Dinnerware Set Kitchen Utensils
Cooler Unit Con Heist
Coolers * Electric Motors
Cooperative Electric
Cordless Electric Automatic Toothbrush—completely
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 H.l
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 Kojack
CORNER STORE SHAWVILIE ELECTRIC H. I. HOBBS & SONS CANADIAN TIRE CORP. Patent Medicines — Drug Sund
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Carson Hodgins Office S
CORNER STORE SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC
Coronary Care Unit
CORPO Electric
Corporate Registrations PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
CORRECTION NOTICE 3-in-l Electric Rear Bag Mulching Mower
Corrections The Equity 647-2204 Fax
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2211 D. R. Dods 647-2620 Onslow Elementary School
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods 647-2620 FLOORING.
Coulonge Co-op Electric New Members St
Coulonge Electric Cot^Lepine Wed In Bryson Association
Coulonge Management Unit
Council 647-3533
COUNCIL KENSLEY ELECTRIC SHAWVILLE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING.
Council Brinkworth Electric
COUNTRY CHANTS" Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
County Council Municipal Corporation of Rate and Health Unit
County Council Sl Health Unit
COUNTY ERNIE’S b Electric Motors Several
County Health Unit
County Health Unit Ministry of Health Rev.
County Health Unit US
County Rate & Health Unit
County Rate 214.71 J Health Unit
County Rate Health Unit
COUR Provinciale Pontiac Electric Inc.
Court Carried KENSLEY ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING.
Courteous Service NOTARY PUBLIC MIIJUNO MACHINES GAS AND ELECTRIC WASHER SHAWVILLE
Cowley Independent Beauty Consultant 647-6228 Accredited Master Photographer l Highway
CREDIE & HOD G INS. THE HELL ELECTRIC CO Estimates
Crescent Electric
Crime Unit
Crosley Electric Radie
Crosley Electric Stove
Crozier Electric Brussels Livestock Ferguson A Kubisheski MacKillican A Associates Valley Sales A E
Cruise Electric
CSS Dale s Radio Electric Shawville Que
Cty Corp Pontiac Health Unit
Çue Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 Cedar Post
CUERENT DRAIN AB Battery Power Unit
Custom Bearing Service Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bearing Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
Custom Bearing Service Reggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
CUSTOM GRASS SEED MIXTURES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Custom Molding FREE IN-HOME ESTIMATES PaintJet AL S ELECTRIC Licenced
ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE HARLAND C. WORDEN.
CYO Holds Annual Meeting NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting A
Cyr Electric
C—“Dipstick” Electric Engine Heater Replaces
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2535 July-August Worship & Junior Church
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Wbmhip * Junior Church
D.E.S. ELECTRIC Hospital
DAD BILL FOLDS TOOL BOXES POWER TOOLS ELECTRIC DRILLS ELECTRIC SHAVER COLEMAN LANTERNS CASTING ROD
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3677 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
Dairy 647-2858
DAIRY CHUGG ELECTRIC
Dairy PONTIAC ELECTRIC
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2842 Secretarial Service
DAIRY SEALTEST Shawville 647-2858 PONTIAC PLUMBING Garry Young Quyon
Dairy Villeneuve Transport Mickey McGuire Tracylane Pontiac Electric Alta Genetics
DALE S FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Westinghouse Sales and Service CASCADE ELECRIC WATER HEATERS Tel
DaleS Radio Electric
Dale’s Radio Electric
Dale’s Radio Electric Mrs.
Dale’s Radio Electric A
Dale’s Radio Electric A. S. DALE.
DALE’S RADIO ELECTRIC QUEBEC June
Dale’s Radio Electric Shaw
Dale’s Radio Electric Shawville Que
Dale’s Radio Electric Shawville Que FARM FOR
Dale’s Radio Electric ShawviUe Que
Dale’s Radio Electric |
Dalhousie Medical Unit
Dam Pembroke Electric Light
DANG CHIRURGIEN DENTIST CLARENDON ST.. QUYON 458-2346 SHAWVILLE 647-5271 Life Profiles
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville 647-5271 Shawville Auto Service Shawville
DANIEL TREMBLAY Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant 647-3950 February July Radio
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647
Darlene McCollum 647-3533 or
Daughter Electric Horseman Cross of Iron I’m Dancing As Faat
DAV Electric
DAV Electric Rangette
day—647-2444 Christ Church
DE COLLISION & Phone 819-647-2937 57,995 57,995
DE LAVAL ELECTRIC CREAM Netionel
De Laval Electric Cream Separator
DE LAVAL ELECTRIC CREAM | Restaurant Shewville Separator
DE NTUROLOGISTE POcR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
DE SEXE PHONE 647-2204 Cars & Trucks JUNGERIEETWJÉO
DEAD «id DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Ft
Dealt Unit County Council Public Charities General Administration
DEAN & MERRITT’S Brinkworth Electric General Store SHAWVILLE Portage du Fort
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store Phone 29 BR INKWORTH ELECTRIC Portage
DEATHS Poultry Fencing Poultry Netting Electric Fencers
DEBBIETURI N 81^647-3927 Deepest
DECKER 6-7 ELECTRIC .00
Decker Electric
Decker Electric Drills
Decker ELECTRIC SANDER
DECORATING BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC Electrical Contractor Sales & Service
Deep Freezers Electric Stoves Make Your PURCHASE Now
Deep-freeze Unit Refrigerator Sewing Machine Stove Washing Machine Equipment:- Farm Tools Generator
Deere Unit
DeFehr Entertainment Unit ¦ Contemporary Design
DEFROSTER GUN ELECTRIC SEAT
DeLavai Electric CREAM SEPARATOR PLATFORM SCALES Cocksbett MANURE SPREADER FARM SLEIGHS
Dell Seeds Inc 819-647-3152
Delmer Pembroke Electric Light
DELUXE MODEL ELECTRIC BICYCLE HORN LLOYD KENSLEY EQUIPMENT RENTALS Turn Signal Kit CHAIN GUARD ROWA
DEMONSTRATION ON HANDLING AND CLEANING WALLPAPER FILMS Wood & Coal Stoves oo30 Electric & Gas Stove
DENNIS LUCAS D D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 HUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS IE* MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 WVI
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 MUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE
DENTAL SURGEON IIISTOl KENSLEY ELECTRIC
Department of Agriculture s Household and Medical Entomology Unit
Department’s Management Unit
DEPENDABILITY PAL-O-PAK PLEASE NOTIFY LYAL BEAN AT 647-3860 IF INTERESTED
Desks Wood Range Stove Day Bed Electric Range Water Fountain
Dev ton Electric Chopper
Dial 647-2444 CO and
Dialysis Machine Unit
Dialysis Unit
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE 647-2691 Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd QUE.
Diesel Power Unit
Dillon Ken- PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service CHUGG ELECTRIC - CONTRACTOR
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
DIRECTORY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
DIRECTORY PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D F. L LA COURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BAS
DISABILITY INVESTMENTS PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Fr
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO LIFE P
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Team
DISPLAY Ernie’s Electric Motors i
DISPLAY K.W.A. ELECTRIC LTD.
DISSECT AN ELECTRIC EEL
Distributor Electric Grain Grinder Set Fairbanks Morse Scales
District Health Unit
District Health Unit Competition
DISTRICT HEALTH UNIT Employment Opportunities NOTAIRES - NOTARIES
District United Churches Mobile Recrnitinc Unit el R.C.A.F.
Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 AYLMER J L P #
Dnllpress Electric Impact Wrench
DOCKS Northern Electric Radios
DODGE CRUSADER Brinkworth Electric Electrical Contractor Phone 40
DODGE Pick RAVEN Electric
DOG DISEASES Electric Flatiron Is Made
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
DoLaval Electric CREAM SEPARATOR
Doll & Allan Electric Ef
Dome Electric Light Fixture
DOMINION Tires—Tubes BELANGER Combination Electric Coal__ Wood
DOMINION Tires—Tubes BELANGER Combination Electric Wood
DON S ELECTRIC REcTd Donald
DON S ELECTRIC REG
DON S ELECTRIC REG D
DON S ELECTRIC REG D NEW SUBSCRIPTION
DON S ELECTRIC REG D Donald
DON S ELECTRIC REG D Donald S Hodgins
DON S ELECTRIC REG D Done Id
DON S ELECTRIC REG D.
DON S ELECTRIC REG Donald S Hodgins
DON S ELECTRIC REGD Deaeld
DON S ELECTRIC REGD Donald
DON S ELECTRIC REGD.
DON S ELECTRIC REG’D
DON S ELECTRIC REG’D Donald
DON S ELECTRIC REG’D Done Id
DON S ELECTRIC REG’D.
Donald Hodgins Electric
Donald Hodgins Electric McColgan s Insurance
DONDODS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 PHONE
DONDOOS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 Camcorder
Don’s Electric
Don’s Electric Electrical Installations Electric Heating X Municipality
Don’s Electric J.M. Lemay Radiator Service Joneered
Don’s Electric Pirie’s Car Wash Eades Boutique Inc.
Don’s Electric Reg
DON’S ELECTRIC REG D.
DON’S ELECTRIC REG’D.
Don’s Electric the
Don’s Electric Trophy
Don’t Overload Electric Outlets
DOS DENTAL SURGEON FlSf INSURANCE AUTO THEFT At/S ELECTRIC REG D
DOUBLE-CUT-cutlng Electric Shavers
Dough Art PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Douglas Moore Furs KENSLEY ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING
Doyle Electric Company
Dr. Geldert’s Broadcasting Unit
Dr. McLaughlin Electric Belt
Dr. McLaughlin’s Electric Belt
Dr. McLaughlin’s Electric Belt J
Drawers Electric Washing Machine Singer Drop Head Sewing Machine large Space Heater
Drawers Electric Washing Machine Singer Drop Head Sewing Machine Lsrge Soice Heater Large Cupboard
DREMMEL Electric Engraver
DRESS TROUSERS Electric
DRILLS 14” Electric Chop Saws
Drives — Electric Starts — Front & Rear Suspension BIRTH Friends
Drug Unit
Dry Iren WESTINGHOUSE ELECTRIC Can Opener SUNBEAM Steam
DRY IRON ELECTRIC KETTLE ELECTRIC FRY PAN TABLE MIXER
Dry Iron GENERAL ELECTRIC
Dual Electric Remote Control Mirrors
Dufferin Health Unit
DUMP RAKE ELECTRIC CLIPPERS
DUNLOP - EVANGELIST Phone 647-2739 P.O.
E & A Carpet Shawville 647-5808 Rowat Insurance Shawville
E UR ELECTRIC IE N RESIDENTIAL
E US ELECTRIC ŒN RESIDENTIAL
E. AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC IRONS Sp*‘“
E. Electric BARGAIN BINS 50 Pairs Mens Childrens Shoes CLOTHES DRYERS Fine Dress Pants Regular
E. Electric Ranges USED
Eaary Valllaacaert Electric
EACH Inch Unit
Earl Carr Electric Carleton Electric Vernon Variety Networks Express Gadar Sportswear An
Earl Certified Electric
Earle Electric Supply Co irrt
EASILY FOOT SUFFERERS ELECTRIC MOTORS FOR SALE FARM EQUIPMENT ENJOY FOOT COMFORT.
Eastern Ontario Cattle Breeding Unit
Eastern Ontario INVITATIONAL SALE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
EASY MONTHLY PAYMENTS Brink worth Electric
Ebciric Unit Hooters
Ec*u ty Milwalkee Electric
Edison Electric Institute
Edison General Electric Co.
EDISON M ADZ A 110-Volt Electric Light Bulbs
EDISON M ADZ A 110-Volt Electric- Light Bulbs ATWATER KENT Radios
EDISON M ADZ A 110-Vult Electric Light Bulbs ATWATER KENT Radios
EDISON M ADZA 110-Volt Electric Light Bulbs
EDISON MADZA 110-Vnlt Electric Light Bulb-»
EDISON MADZA 110-Volt Electric Light Bulbs
EDISON MADZA 110.Volt Electric Light Bulbs
Editorial The Equity 647-2204 Fax
Eel per Electric Light
Efeoric Unit Heaters
Efficient Farm Unit
EFFICIENT Heating Service CALL 647-5583 Earl Rowe
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
EL CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATER SALES
El CHUGG ELECTRIC Commercial A Residential • Security Systems • Telephone Repairs
Eleciric Unit Heaters
Electric
Electric Power
Electric X X AT A CORNER ON MAIN STREET
ELECTRIC & ACETYLENE WELDING GENERAL REPAIRS
ELECTRIC & ACETYLENE WELDING GENERAL REPAIRS Remembered
ELECTRIC & GAS STOVES
ELECTRIC & GAS STOVES / L J V KITCHEN RANGES
ELECTRIC & GAS STOVES KFOli YOU IUY ANY CAK
ELECTRIC & GAS STOVES L L
Electric & Gas Stoves MILD
ELECTRIC Adding Machine
Electric Adding Machines Electric and Manual Portable Typewriters Rebuilt Standard Typewriters 1
ELECTRIC AL SUPPLIES e INC .1
Electric AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
Electric and Manufacturing Company
ELECTRIC ANIMAL CLIPPERS
ELECTRIC ANIMAL CLIPPERS STANCHION FIXTURES
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES
Electric Appliances Antiques and Household Effects
Electric Association
Electric B & H Drainage Town Council Drinkers
Electric Bean Company
Electric Belt
Electric Boat Company
Electric Bristol Minos Clippings
Electric Bureau
ELECTRIC CANNING MACHINE National Employment Office
Electric Car—Brothers Drowned
Electric Cement Mixer
Electric CEMETERY MEMORIALS ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED
Electric Cham Hoist
Electric Chick Hatchery Limited
Electric Chick Limited.
Electric Circuit Troubles
Electric Club
Electric Club of Toronto
Electric Co .
Electric Co-operative Society
Electric Co.
Electric Co. si
Electric Co.Get & Water Power
ELECTRIC COIN-OPERATED REGULATION PINBALL MACHINE.
Electric Coke
Electric Com
Electric Com Pan
Electric Com panv Ltd onto
Electric Com pany Ltd 2326
Electric Com pany Ltd onto
Electric Com P«n> Ltd •*
Electric Commission
Electric Company
Electric Company Limited
Electric Company Ltd
Electric Company Ltd 2326
Electric Company Ltd 2826
Electric Company Ltd.
Electric Controls
Electric Cream Separator
Electric CREAM SEPARATOR Canadian Tire Portable MILKER WALKING PLOW Propane HEATER
Electric Detel At
Electric Dhteluu-ge Sufficient
Electric Division of General Motors
Electric Drill 5.35
Electric Drill HOUE SAW Cuts
Electric Drill |
Electric du Pontiac
Electric du Pontiac Inc.
ELECTRIC EDGAR L ALLARD B.A.
Electric Eight Company
ELECTRIC ELeCTRlCAL CONTRACTING.
Electric Energy
Electric ENGINE HEATERS Auto
Electric Equipment Power
Electric Evenrude Motor
Electric Eye
Electric Eye It
Electric Eye Scientists Delve Into West Virginia
ELECTRIC FARMING.
Electric Feed Cart
Electric Fencer Assorted Fence Posts Saw Iron; Many
Electric Fences Control Live Stock British Post-War Car Reaches U
Electric Fences Stock Troughs
Electric Fishing IBM A
ELECTRIC FIXTURES T BARGAIN PRICES.
Electric Floor Polishers; Aerated Milk Coolers
Electric Front
Electric Front PTO ¦ Power Steering
Electric Fry Pan
Electric Frying Pan
Electric Frying Pan.
Electric FULL
Electric Fumacee Central Air Conditioning
Electric Furnace* Central Air Conditioning
Electric Furnaces Centrai Air Condtttonina
Electric Furnaces Central Air Conditioning
Electric Furnaces Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
Electric Gaa Water Heaters BEARDS ARE "
Electric Gas Water Heaters SERVED REFRIGERATORS
Electric Gas Water Heaters SERVEL REFRIGERATORS
ELECTRIC GENERATORS Q.W.Q
Electric Grain Grinder Electric Cow Clippers
Electric Guitar Reg
Electric Guitars Amplifiers - Sound Systems Stereo Units
ELECTRIC HEAT Brian & Barb Harris
ELECTRIC HEAT Brian & Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics SC-A840 Home Purchase
ELECTRIC HEAT CUSTOMERS HAVE Ptchord W-iis Equity EcSt
Electric House
ELECTRIC IlfcCfRICAl CONTRACTING
Electric Inc
ELECTRIC INC GERALD BOUDREAU B.A.
Electric Inc voyage
ELECTRIC INC.
Electric Institute of Montclair
Electric Invalid Care.
Electric Iron
Electric Iron Dries And Then Presses RELIABLE CHICKS SPOTS OF SPORTS Bred-to-Lay Barred RorUe
ELECTRIC IRON Here’s
Electric Iron Square Wash Tub
Electric Ironer
Electric Joins With
Electric Katie Elliott Kay Woodley Portage du F
Electric Keg
Electric Lamps Congoleum Rug.
ELECTRIC LECrXICAl CONTRACTING.
ELECTRIC LIÉE.
Electric Light
Electric Light 241.76 1.441.61
Electric Light Co
Electric Light Co has
Electric Light Co.
Electric Light Committee
Electric Light Company
Electric Light Dept
Electric Light Fund
Electric Light MAIN STREET.
Electric Light Neat
Electric Light Plant
Electric Light Riant
Electric Light T»e
Electric Lighting
Electric Lighting Pisnts
Electric Lighting Plante
Electric Lighting Plants
Electric Lighting Plants; Tine
Electric Lights VVator
Electric Lights Water
Electric Limited 79
ELECTRIC Low Cob Forward
ELECTRIC LTÉE.
Electric Mixer Automatic Toaster Carving Set Silverware Set Dinnerware Set Kitchen Utensils Elect
Electric Mixer Lawn Swings
ELECTRIC Montreal Hour
Electric Motdi N
Electric Motel
Electric Motor
Electric Motor $229.50 Daily
ELECTRIC MOTOR I.H.C. MILKER
ELECTRIC MOTOR Parkinson Electric Motor
Electric Motor Repairs
ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES A ND SER VICE We
ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES AND SERVICE
Electric Motor Some
Electric Motor Warmer
Electric Motor Works
ELECTRIC MOTOR X
ELECTRIC MOTORS
ELECTRIC MOTORS LYNN S BOOK-KEEPING
Electric Motors 1
ELECTRIC MOTORS A
ELECTRIC MOTORS A GOOD WEEKEND
ELECTRIC MOTORS Bristol
ELECTRIC MOTORS Campbell
ELECTRIC MOTORS ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES AND SERVICE Shawville
ELECTRIC MOTORS ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES AND SERVICE We
ELECTRIC MOTORS ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES ANO SERVICE
ELECTRIC MOTORS ELECTRIC MOTORS
ELECTRIC MOTORS ELECTRIC MOTORS AND MACHIN
Electric Motors Gas Engines Generating Se
ELECTRIC MOTORS JW* Friendly Service
ELECTRIC MOTORS Killameys
ELECTRIC MOTORS NESBITT’S CONCRETE Ltd.
ELECTRIC MOTORS NEW.
ELECTRIC MOTORS NEXV
ELECTRIC MOTORS Old Hwy
ELECTRIC MOTORS Phone
ELECTRIC MOTORS REPAIRS & REWINDING 132 L
ELECTRIC MOTORS REPAIRS & REWINDING 132 Linger St W„ Renfrew
ELECTRIC MOTORS REPAIRS & REWINDING 132 Lleger SL WM Renfrew
ELECTRIC MOTORS REWOUND AND REPAIRED.
Electric Motors Rip Saws
ELECTRIC MOTORS RlfcOWNN- ANIV RNHURHB.
Electric Motors Sales
Electric Motors Sales and Service
Electric Motors Tel
ELECTRIC MOTORS.
Electric Motors; Gas
Electric Oil
Electric Oil Pacific Surveyed
Electric Organ
Electric P T 0
Electric Pocket Flash Lights
Electric Pocket Lamps
Electric Power
Electric Power Campbell’s Bay
Electric Power Co
Electric Power Commission
Electric Power Commission Mr. Adsett
Electric Power Discussed
Electric Power M
Electric Power Machine
Electric Power Plant
Electric Power Plant Eades
Electric Power Plants S KVA
Electric Power Plants S KVA
Electric Power Plants V
Electric Power Tools
Electric Power Units
Electric Printing and Printing Display Calcs TENTEST SHEATING Â 4x8
ELECTRIC Q Q
Electric Radio
ELECTRIC RADIOS
Electric Railway
Electric Railway Company
Electric Railway Journal
ELECTRIC RANGE.
ELECTRIC RANGES.
Electric Razor ........... Electric Razor............
Electric Reduction Company
ELECTRIC REFRIGERATION.
Electric Refrigerator You Receive A Special Gift Premium W
Electric Refrigerators Electric Toasters
ELECTRIC REG D
ELECTRIC REG D X
ELECTRIC REG D Al MANZOLI M.EL.
ELECTRIC REG D BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH REV.
ELECTRIC REG D e OTTAWA’S TAXATION DATA CENTRE
ELECTRIC REG D ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS-PORTAGE DU FORT
ELECTRIC REG D G "
ELECTRIC REG D G Al Manzoli
ELECTRIC REG D GAGNON & DRAPEAU AVOCATS
ELECTRIC REG D GAGNON & DRAPEAU AVOCATS - LAWYERS Pierre Gagnon
ELECTRIC REG D ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH ST.
ELECTRIC REG D THEFT
ELECTRIC REG D.
ELECTRIC REG’D
ELECTRIC REG’D Vinton School Carnival Donald
ELECTRIC REG’D.
Electric Reliability Council of Texas
Electric Rongette
Electric Rôtisserie
Electric S
Electric S Acetylene
ELECTRIC SALES & SERVICE BFRIGIDAIRE
ELECTRIC SALES & SERVICE SFRIGIDAIRE BUILDING A
Electric Sandwich Grill
Electric Sandwich Toasters Electric Kettles 39c Electric Waffle Irena Electric Percolators 39c Elec
Electric Servant
Electric Service
ELECTRIC SERVICE Electric
Electric Sets Eleven Models
Electric Sets SURGEON DENTIST
Electric Sewing Machine ;
Electric Sewing Machin»;
Electric SHAWVILLE MEAT MARKET Pumpkin Pie With Whipped Cream
Electric Shoe Shiner
ELECTRIC SKI-DOO
Electric Slicing KNIFE Regular
ELECTRIC SNOW BLOWER
Electric Snow Shovels and Gas Snow Blowers
Electric Stapler Portable
Electric stove Electric
ELECTRIC STOVE.
Electric Stun Knife
Electric Sun Roof
Electric Supplies Hobbs Bros. Sale Pavilion Dwyer Hill Rd.
Electric Supply Co.
Electric t Lambert Special Smooth
Electric Table Lamp
ELECTRIC TELEPHONE
Electric Toaster
Electric toaster Electric
Electric Tools
Electric Toro
Electric Trolling Motor
Electric Typewriter and Electric Printing Calculator
Electric Uggl
Electric Umbrella
Electric Unit Heaterk
Electric Unit Heaters
Electric Unit Heofers
Electric Unit Hesters
Electric Unit Hooters
ELECTRIC V HOUR METER H*
Electric Vehicle Association of Canada
Electric Vibrator.for
Electric Vibrator.Tor
Electric Washer 3rb - Electric Radio Book
Electric Washer Electric Range
Electric Washer GYPROC
Electric Washer Maxwell
Electric Washer Si
Electric Washer Si Very Low Priced
Electric Washers Electric Clocks
Electric Washers X B T Barn Equipment Water Bowls
ELECTRIC WASHERWOMAN.
Electric Washing Machine
Electric Washing Machine; Spinning Wheel
Electric Washing Machines
Electric Welder Items
Electric Wheel Chair; Chauffeur Electric Cart
ELECTRIC WINDSHIELD WIPERS STANDARD-
Electric Works
Electric Works Limited.
electric-1
ELECTRICAL APPLIANCE STORE CANADIAN GENERAL ELECTRIC PRODUCTS Such
Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric
Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric & Frigidaire
Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric & Frigidaire Appliances
Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric & Frigidaire X Appliances
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNI FOR COMMERCIAL
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Unit Heaters
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING FOR COMMERCIAL
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Bectrtc Unit Heatera
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Eleciric Unit Heaters
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Un# Heaters
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Un* Heaters
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Un* H—ten
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Unit Hastens
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Unit Heafe/a
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Unit Heafem
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Unit Heater*
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Unit Heatera
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Unit Heaters
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS A NO BASEBOARD HEATING
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING FOR COMMERCIAL
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS.
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Unit Heelers
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Unit Hesters
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Unit Hooters
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Unit Hotter*
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Un» He»ten
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Ï Electric Unit Heaters
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR MOBILE TIRE SERVICE AUCTIONEERING SERVICES CHUGG ELECTRIC Auctioneering Servi
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Readers Phoebe Electric Unit Heaters
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Sect* Unit Haatara
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR X » Electric Unit Heaters
ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT ELECTRIC MOTORS
ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT ELECTRIC MOTORS.
ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT HARRIS TWEEDS FOR SALE ELECTRIC MOTORS.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS O
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Electrical Installations Electric Heating Duvet Covers
Electrical Installations Electric Heating Gunstock
Electrical Installations Electric Heating Shawvllle
ELECTRICAL WELL DRILLING SEPTIC TANK PUMPING ANIMAL FEEDS CHUGG ELECTRIC Edmond Malnville Inc. P
Electriques du Pontiac Inc. PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
ELECTROHOME DE-HUMIDIFIERS Electric Unit Heaters
Electrohome Electric Fan
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 BRONSON
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 MASSEY FERGUSON.
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phono 647-2515 BASEMENT SALE
Electronic AM/FM Stereo Radio ¦ Electric Remote Rear-View Mirrors
Elisabeth Bruyere Palliative Care Unit
ELLEN MOTEL Shawville Fair Special WOOD BURNING POOL HEATERS
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Skawvflk TeL 647-2727 Shorty Your
ELLEN PLACE HUBERT McCAULEY JEWELLERS Shawville 647-2818 HENNESSEY’S RESTAURANT Pinnacle Mall
ELLIOTTS Pontiac Home Bakery Tel .647-2575
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 Thursday
Elmside View Hols ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING INDUSTRIAL
Emergency Unit
Emerson Electric Co
EMPRESS Mini motor Electric
EnerSave Resource Unit
ENGAGEMENT Northern Electric Radios
ENGAGEMENTS Poultry Fencing Poultry Netting Electric Fencers
Engksh Rev Jkn Peyton Church Office 647-2764 Zion
England Electric Power
ENTERPRISE Electric Range
Entertainment Unit
Entertainment Unit Oak/oak
entry-647-3106
Equipment Sales Quyon Shawville 458-2375 647-3800 • Service Plans
EQUIPPED TRUCKS ELECTRIC FENCING SUPPLIES M&R FEEDS
Equity 647-2204 C.B.L. Pirie Shawville
Equity 647-2204 Fax
Equity 819-647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
EQUITY Electric
Equity Shawville 647-2204 POLARIS" SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V.
Equity Shawville 647-2204 WELDING^SE RVlCf
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-2500 STORE EQUIPMENT FOR SALE
Eric Calempton Electric Drills
ERNIE S ELECTRIC MOTOR REPAIRS
ERNIE S ELECTRIC MOTORS ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES AND SERVICE We
ERNIES ELECTRIC MOTOR REPAIRS
Ernie’s Electric Motors
ERNIE’S Electric Motors A
ERNIE’S ELECTRIC MOTORS c REPAIRS & REWINDING 132 Llsger St W.
Ernie’s Electric Motors Centre St
Ernie’s Electric Motors Fort
ERNIE’S ELECTRIC MOTORS REPAIRS & REWINDING 132 Llsger St W.
Ernie’s Electric Motors the
Ernie’s Electric Motors/Motors Plus
ES Labombard Electric Motors Sales
Esso Stove Oil for Gravity Fed Heaters Mr.
Esso Stove Oil —for Gravity Fed Heaters
Esso Stove Oil —for Gravity Fed Heaters % Visitors
Esso Stove Oil —for Gravity Fed Heaters A
Et Used Electric
Evangelistic Service Midweek LACHANCE PHARMACY Mien* 647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
EVEKEADY BATTERIES ELECTRIC WASHERS BATTERY
Evening Brinkworth Electric
Evening Service DON S ELECTRIC REG D e Doneld
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rhone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
Evening Worship Bristol Pastoral Charqe Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Eventu- Emergency Unit
Eveready Batteries Electric Washers Battery and Electric
Eveready Flashlights Aladdin Table Lamps Electric Sad-Irons Pyrex Oven Wear Skates
EVEREST Manual and Electric
Everett McDowell 647-3771
EVERYONE WELCOME Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Executive Director Electric Drills Builders Hardware
Expert Electric
Extension Ladder Electric Milk House Heaters Quantity
EXTRA NO-COST FEATURESi 2-speed Non-Stalling Electric Wipers e Effortless Recirculating Ball-Race S
F % PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC
F A Electric
F" Electric Ele
F.itor Telephone 647.2580 A Phone 458-2432 QUYON Auto Accessories Fhone
Fabric Shop 647-5658 Wall
Fabric Shop The Farm Gift Shop "647-3606 Tubmen
Fabrics Shawville Plaza 647-5934
Fades Electric Limited of
FALCO ELECTRIC
FALCO ELECTRIC LIMITED OTTAWA
FALCO ELECTRIC LTD.
FALSE TEETH FIT BEAUTIFULLY Shawville Electric Mined
Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622
Family Unit
FAMOUS DUO-THERM OIL HEATERS DUO-THERM HEATERS
Famous Fighting Unit LAFAYETTE ESCADRILLE Adv
Fantastic Wood Electric Furnace
Farm equipment Electric Fad
Farm Equipment Electric Motors Gas Engine
Farm Equipment Electric Motors Gas Engine* Generating Se
Farm Equipment Electric Motors Gas Engine» Generating Sets Hand Pumps Pressure Systems Pump Jacks S
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 1-613-432-4831 ST-AMAND & DESJARDI
FARM FENCING Electric
FARM PRODUCE 647-3872 Lambert Carpets
FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 BAPTIST Otter Lake
FARM SUPPLY ELECTRIC FENCE POSTS 48"
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance S
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Rhone 647-2417 F H. BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Se
FARMERS Telephone 647-2291-2 Rodolph Fleury
FAS Concrete 647 Motors
Fashion Shop 647-3746
Fashion Show & Tea Thank Dr. Grant Rogers Bertrand Electric G & S Farm Equipment Cobden
Fashionable Hair Cut THE BOLL ELECTRIC CO.
FASHIONS # PRINTING Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd. 647-2204 PANASONIC ADMIRAL INGUS DANBY HOUSE OF BRAEMORE
FAST 8ELL1NO Oil Burner, Electric Blower b
Fast Food" W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware Shawville 647-2731 SMWÜ1LLE LIONS CLUB Powell s Auto Service
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 Phone 423-2770 Bryson SHAWVILLE SENIOR Hockey Dance Sat
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Letters
Fax 647-3704 Postal Code
FCTRICAL CONTRACTOR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. |
Federal Electric Corporation of New Jersey
Fence System Electric Fence Supplies
FENCING Poultry Fencing Poultry Netting Electric Fencers
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 SHAWVILLE 819-647-2814 M&R FEEDS Avis
Fertilizers Electric
Fester Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Ffcytoo Church Office 647-2764 7:00
Fhe Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Fiat INSURANCE AUTO THEFT AL S ELECTRIC REG D
FIÊf INSURANCE AUTO THfFT AL S ELECTRIC REG D
Field Ambulance Unit
Fifth Wheel Trailer; Submersible Pumps; Homelite Chain Saw; Electric Hand Planer; Rechargeable Dril
Fighting Unit
Filter Queen Health Unit
FINDLAY ELECTRIC STOVE.
Fine Furniture Frederick Stafford SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2208 Johh Forsythe
Finnigans Electric
Fire Department « 647-6444 Volunteer Fire Department A -V
Fire Department 647-2239 Office Hours
Fire Department 647-5291 648-2270 Fire Chief
Fire Department Portage-du-Fort Volunteer Fire Department 458-2222 647-5607 Fire Chief
FIRE Telephone: 647-2733 Automotive & Garage:
FIRST ELECTRIC LIGHT.
FIRST MORTGAGE ELECTRIC RAILWAY DEBENTURE COLD BONDS
Fish Give Electric Shock That Kills Others
FISHING EQUIPMENT BUILDING MATERIALS PLUMBING SUPPLIES POWER TOOLS ELECTRIC APPLIANCES GIFT WARE SP
Fitzroy Carleton Electric
Fitzroy Harbour WC Electric
Flint Engineer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tai 647-2764 Morning Worsh
Flower Shop ELECTRIC ORGAN STAGE DECORATIONS Ottawa Shawville H.I.HOBBS&SONS Help Rotary
Flowers 647-3583
Fndoy Zion Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE
FOB DESCRIPTIVE CATALOGUE Toronto Electric Light On.
Folding Carriages Electric Floor Lamps
Footwear Electric Chord Organs
FOR RENT General Electric
FOR RENT Mrs. B Ayearst Quyon Tel I05W2 49585b ELECTRIC SHEEP SHEARERS
FOR RENT SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Equity LARGE FURNISHED HOME Kin* Street SHAWVILLE
FOR SALE Electric
FOR SALE— Electric Refrigerator
FOR SALE—New Electric Motors
FOR SALE—One Electric Refrigerator
FOR SALE—Two Electric Chandeliers
FOR SALE—Two Electric Chandeliers Apply
Forage Harvester Electric Controls
Forces Recruiting & Selection Unit
Ford - Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Ford Clarence & Carol Tollman Black s Electric Theresa & Milton Hahn Fnsby Tire Mike & Doreen Harry
FORD FAIRLANE V8 AUTO 647-2994 KENMORE ZIG-ZAG SEWING
FORD Power Unit
Forestry Unit
Formerly Shawville Electric
Formula IV Electric Mobility Vehicle
Forney Electric Welder
FORTIN & LEG AULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR COMMERCIAL - RESIDENTIAL FULL SECURITY SYSTE
FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR COMMERCIAL - RESIDENTIAL
FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR COMMERCIAL - RESIDENTIAL FULL SECURITY SYSTEM
FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR COMMERCIAL - RESIDENTIAL QUEBEC LAND SURVEYOR
FOUND CARS & TRUCKS s@5i«sssr 647-2457.
Found Electric
FOUND FOR SALE HOUSES ONE Electric
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins NOW 647-3841 MONUMENTS BUILDING CENTRE McCann & Sons Ltd .
FOUNDATIONS Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Free Methodist Campbell
FOUR BURNER Electric Stove Good Condition
Four Drawer Electric
Four Northern Electric
FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE J LACOURSE PONTIAC ELECTRIC W LES MATÉRIAUX DE CONSTRUCTION AMYOTTE
FRASER S CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
FRED CLOW Telephone 647-2611 PONT!A C PRINTSH0P L TD.
FREE 647-2606 Telephone 432-4224 ESTIMATES
FREE 648-2305 Telephone 432-4224 647-2606 ESTIMATES
FREE Electric
Free Estimates ELECTRIC UNIT HEATER# AND IAIEIOARO HEATING FOR COMMERCIAL
FREE ESTIMATES K.W.A. ELECTRIC LTD.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 INN NORWAY
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Social Planning Counci
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donne#y
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donneiy
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnety
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ShawviHe
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showviiie
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 SEPTIC TANK PUMPING MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
FREE ESTIMATES Rhone 647-2417 Service
FREE ESTIMATES X Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
Freezers & Electric Stoves Make Your PURCHASE Now
FRIDAYS Phene 647-M21 SHAWVIUI
Frigidaire Electric
Frigidaire Electric Phone 128 SHAWVILLE FOR SALE— Electric Refrigerator
Frigidaire Electric Self-Cleaning Stove
Frigidaire Electric Service
FRKK ESTIMATES U K3 PI Sunbeam Electric BIG SPECIAL
FROATJ & SONS VOUR ELECTRIC SERVANT
FROATS & SONS 9 BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC
FULL Radios ELECTRIC Razors Matching
Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 KELLEHER TAXI BEAN
Furnishings Maxwell Electric Washers
FURNITURE LTD Electric Unit Heaters
Furniture SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 TEL.
Further Information Call Shawville Electric Phone
FUTURA MOTO SKI Electric Start
Fuyar- Palliative Care Unit
FZ Gasolene Electric
F^jmbtng Systems Complete Electric Motor Repair Work Guaranteed - Service Calls
G E Electric
G E ELECTRIC VORNADO
G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
G S W Electric Kettle Electric Sandwich Grille One
G ^embr°ke Electric Light Mayor Gerald Dempsey
G. E ELECTRIC BLANKET FOR
G. WORDEN Telephone 647.2510
G.E. Electric Lawn Mower
G.E. Electric Stove
G.E. Electric Stove New
G.E. Electric Vacuum
GAINSFORD Wilsons Car Sales I—Electric
Galagher Electric Fencer Snowmobile
Gall 647-2439 or
Gallagher Electric
Gallagher Electric Fencers
GALLON ELECTRIC Water Heater
Galvanic Current Classy Touch Electrolysis 647-6745 Grocery Store Loeb Shawville Mam St.
GARAGE MANSFIELD Bristol, Quebec 819-647-3313 Lung Association
Gas & Electric
Gas and Electric Light Com
Gas and Electric Light Company
GASOLINE Electric Lighting NEW Engines
Gasoline Power Unit Installed
Gat ineau Electric Store
Gatineau Electric
Gatineau Electric Co
Gatineau Electric Co,
Gatineau Electric Co.
Gatineau Electric Light
Gatineau Electric Light Co Mrs.
Gatineau Electric Light Co of
Gatineau Electric Light Co.
Gatineau Electric Light Company
Gatineau Electric Power
Gatineau Electric Store
Gatineau Electric Thos
Gatineau Power Co electric
GE Electric
General Care - Palliative Care Unit
General Care THANKS Unit
General Care Unit
General Care Unit Staff
General Electric
General Electric Original
GENERAL ELECTRIC Tel
GENERAL ELECTRIC & BEACH STOVES
General Electric & Frigidaire Appliances
General Electric & Frigidaire Appliances Sales & Service
GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALTS & SERVICE AIR CONDITIONING
General Electric 1 Frigidaire Appliances
GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE AFFlIANCES EDGAR L ALLARD B.A.
General Electric A Frigidaire Appliances
GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES Aylmer East
GENERAL ELECTRIC AGENTS FOR:
General Electric AM/FM Portable Radio Kodak Instamatic-X
General Electric Appliances RADIOS IRONS HEATING PADS TOASTERS G.E. KETTLES WASHERS
GENERAL ELECTRIC Automatic Dryer
General Electric Automatic Washer
General Electric Bargain
GENERAL ELECTRIC BEACH STOVES & OIL BURNERS BEATTY BROS.
General Electric Co,
General Electric Co.
General Electric Company
General Electric Company of Education # Education
General Electric Company the
General Electric Company’s
General Electric Corand
GENERAL ELECTRIC Dishwasher
General Electric Electric
General Electric Forum
General Electric Fridge
GENERAL ELECTRIC FRIDGE.
General Electric GEO. HYNES
General Electric Hoir Carier Set Con Opener Knife
General Electric Immigration
General Electric Lamp Bulbs
GENERAL ELECTRIC LINT MASter .wringer
General Electric Metropolitan Vickerr
General Electric Municipality Valuation Roll
General Electric Put
General Electric Radio
GENERAL ELECTRIC RADIOS
GENERAL ELECTRIC Ranges
General Electric Refrigerator
General Electric Research Laboratories
General Electric Rotary Ironer
General Electric Rotary Ironer Mrs McIntyre
General Electric Rotary Ironer NOW
GENERAL ELECTRIC S Bristol
General Electric S Frigidaire Appliances
GENERAL ELECTRIC S GREATEST REFRIGERATOR Pontiac Dairy Phone
General Electric Science Forum
General Electric Science WHAT SCIENCE
General Electric SMALL APPLIANCES
General Electric Stove
General Electric Stove;
GENERAL ELECTRIC STOVES
GENERAL ELECTRIC T V
General Electric TOO
GENERAL ELECTRIC TORCAN PORTABLE Fan-Heater THERMOSTAT-CONTROLLED Fan-Heater TORCAN DELUXE Fan-Heat
General Electric TV
General Electric Twin Brnsh
General Electric Twin Brush Floor Polishers Spec.
General Electric Two Week Special On Roto-Coid Refrigerator
General Electric Two Week Special On Roto-Cold Refrigerator
General Electric Vacuum Cleaner
GENERAL ELECTRIC Victoria Ave
General Electric Washer
General Electric Washing Machine
GENERAL ELECTRIC WRINGER
General Electric’s
General Hospital PRICE PER UNIT
General Insurance Association Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Pontiac Electric Inc. MEMORIAL
General Insurance Association Style 1 Unisex Total Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622 Hwy
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone 647-3737 647-2851 PUBLI
General Insurance HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting S Refrigeration General Electric A Frigid
GENERAL INSURANCE Shawville Lionettes OFFICE 819-647*5701 POWELL
General Insurance STEVENS DATSUN SALES & SERVICE RUSSELL S SERVICE CENTRE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC
GENERAL MOTORS VALUt BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC
General Supply ........... Health Unit
Gennie Electric
Gentlemen’s Hair Care 647-5211 FOP APPOINTMENT PHONE- Located
GENTS ELECTRIC RAZORS Phone
GEO PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Georgia''s Electric Girl
Ger- Electric Contrivance Destroys Insects
Geriatric Active Care and Long-term Unit
GIBSON 30 ELECTRIC RANGE Il Court
GIBSON Electric
Gibson Electric RANGE
Gift Certificate Pontiac Electric
Gifts 647-5632 Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
Give Electric Power for Palestine Mining Market Sound
GIVE GENEROUSLY 647-2073 647-2074 Call
GIVE US A CALL DALE’S RADIO ELECTRIC
GIVE US A CALL GIVE YOURSELF A RADIO TREAT DALE’S RADIO ELECTRIC SHAWVILLE
Gladstone Watches Cement Blocks and Tiles • Electric Razors
GLAHS GREENHOUSES 647-3128 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Glass ¦ Electric Remote Rear-View Mirrors
GLORIA S BEAUTY SALON 647-3893 ERFLE BUS LINES LTD.
GMC Half Ton ELECTRIC Stove
Gol" Electric Hair Combs # Bras*
Good Clean Unit David Brown MO
Good Fishing • Electric
Good Old Reliable APPLIANCES Jardiner Tables NORTHERN ELECTRIC Magazine
Good Unit WHITE
GOOD USED ELECTRIC
Good Western Shawville Electric
Good Will Welcome DON S ELECTRIC REG D
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 647-2953 OR
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhoiw 647-2525 L L. L LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phene 647-2525 LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Shawville St Johns Quyon
Gospel Service Standard Church Anglican 647-2161
GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY KENSLEY ELECTRIC SHAWVIILI PHONE
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2431 Phon* 647-24 f7
Grafitti Rock N Roll Quyon Sno-Riders » Electric Drills
GRAHAM 647-3885 GARAGE 819-458-2333 HOME
GRAHAM Office 647-3885 Residence
Gravel Pit ELECTRIC WA
Great Britain Dim CANADA’S LARGEST STUDIO STAR SNAPSHOT SERVICE ELECTRIC MOTORS.
Green Sofa A Loveseat Upton Honey Pine TV Unit
Greer’s Store 647-2390 FOUNDATION
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES 647-3357 Sheen Esher & Malakoff Council
Grouping Unit Furniture
GUARANTEED ELECTRIC LIGHT BULBS AUCTION SALE PERSONAL WEDNESDAY
GUARANTEED KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric
GUARANTEED RADIO DALE’S RADIO ELECTRIC QUEBEC Canada
Guelph Electric Washer
Guelph Electric Washers Refrigerators
Guelph Electric Washers Refrigerators Deep Freezers All Electrical Equipment GILSON ROBERTON I
Guelph Electric Washers Refrigerators BROADCLOTH
Guelph Electric Washers Refrigerators Miss
Guerney Electric Stove
GW PORTABLE ELECTRIC
GYPROC Electric Washer
G^neJ,al Care Unit
H.P. Electric Motor
H.P. Electric Motor; Knife
Ha-den Electric Chick Hatchery Limited.
HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawvillc
HAIR GALLERY Shawville 647-2872 J & J GROCERY TAKE TIME
HAIR GALLERY PONTIAC ELECTRIC Victoria St.
HAIRDRESSING ELECTRIC MOTORS.
Hall Electric Chief Constable
Hamilton Electric Heating
Hammond Electric
Hammond Electric Organ
Hand & Electric Adders
Hand & Electric Adders RM CM
Hand ind Electric Tools; China
Hand Mixers Electric Knives
HAPPY BIRTH DA Y SMITH & ASSOCIATES 647-5666 PETER
Harbour WC Electric
Harbour-West Electric
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Electric Dryer Venting Kits PHONE
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT MEN’S & BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR Portable Electric PHANTOM SALE December
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 THEATRE Porsolak Super White PAINT SALE MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesda
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 Water Wisk Car Wash Brush
HARDWARE MOFFAT ELECTRIC STOVES
HARDY PLANTS 647-2680 MORLEY’S REG D BUILDING SUPPLIES
Harness Shop 647-3136
HARRIET J Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Harris Electric CREAM SEPARATOR Electric HEAT LAMPS Bulb Brooder Horse COLLARS EXTENSION LADDER A
HAS Home Sup-ELECTRIC RANGETTE
Haute-Gatineau-et-du-Cabonga Management Unit
Have Electric Power
HAYES & SONS 647-2221,647-2594 C.B.L. PIRIE ENTERPRISES
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 Management and Staff BAIE PONTIAC B
Hayes & Sons Funeral Homes 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221 DEATH Dagenais
HcaIth Unit
HE Connor Thermo Electric Washer
He Electric
Headrick Magneto & Electric Co. Indianapolis
Health ............ Health Unit
Health Unit
Health Unit 1:30
Health Unit Account
Health Unit County Council Public Charities
Health Unit County Council Public Charities General Administration
Health Unit County Rate Administration
Health Unit Fermiers Grant
Health Unit General Hospital
Health Unit Levy
Health Unit Mass Chest X-Ray
Health Unit Mr.
Health Unit No.
Health Unit Office
Health Unit Opposes
Health Unit Schedule
Health Unit Service A Fancy Stepper
Health Unit*
Health Unit’s Mobile X-Ray Van
Heart Institute CHUGG ELECTRIC Valley Equipment Rental Limited Commercial
Heart Unit
HEAT-TAPESTRY Electric
HEATER Electric
HEATERS
Heaters - Oil Tanks J Indoor Air Quality
Heaters Electric
Heaters Gas
Heaters Horse Blankets Robes
HEATERS P
Heating Contractors CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS
Heating Contractors CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - PAL
Heating Contractors CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS Tel
Heating Equipment Sales & leasing Furnaces Boilers - Hot Water Heaters - Oil Tanks
HEATING Myers Pumps Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Heaver Hall Hill Alliance Electric Montreal
Heavy Duty Electric Conduit
Hell & Ulmer Electric Rr Built
HELL ELECTRIC CO
HELL ELECTRIC CO H. PERRY
HELL ELECTRIC CO.
Hen- Rate & Health Unit
HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting
HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric
HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric & Frigidaire Appliances
HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric A Frigidaire Appliances
HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting S Refrigeration General Electric
HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting S Refrigeration General Electric A Frigidaire Appliances
HENSLEY ELECTRIC Graduate McGill University
HENSLEY ELECTRIC Return J
HENSLEY ELECTRIC SURGEON DENTIST Phone
Heoapho Electric Pag
HI HONDA LE WillHlUt DEPENDABLE Electric Motors
Hi Unit Motion Cis
High Power Electric Fencing Tuesday
High School Physical Education Leaders 647-5666 PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEADERS CORPS
High School Reunion 647-2191 L PONTIAC MONUMENTS Marbre
High Tensile Wire; Fence Insulators; Electric Cream Separator; Lanterns; Scythe
Highlights Electric Freeze-Up
HIVER VIEW INN M 647-3340 X
HMMMMMNMPH Phone 647-2438.
Hnil Electric
HOBART Electric Meat Sheer
Hobbs & Son ÎHAWVHIE ELECTRIC Athol Dale Phone
Hobbs & Son SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC SHAWVILLE PHONE
Hobbs & Sons 647-2814 Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes & Sons 647-2221 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd
Hobbs & Sons Chicken Coop Palmer’s Boutique B’s Restaurant Pontiac Electric Joy Moorhead Hubert & H
Hobbs & Sons Reis International Pontiac Electric
Hobbs and Sons Ltd 647
Hobbs and Sons Ltd UNIT PRECAST STEPS
Hobbs Furniture & Appliances DALE S NEEDLEWORK SHOP 647-5600 Hodgins Plaza SHAWVILLE
HODGINS & SON ELECTRIC CANNING MACHINE VSE WRAPPING PAPER FARM FOR SALE Hunting
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business 1.63
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business AUCTION
HODGINS BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC DRV CLEANERS Phone
Hodgins DON’S ELECTRIC REG’D Commercial, Residential b Farm Wiring FREE ESTIMATES Shawville
Hodgins Electric
Hodgins Electric Organ
HODGINS INSURANCE ANDERSON & TAYLOR GARAGE CANADIAN TIRE CORP SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC W. E. SCHWARTZ ESS
HODGINS SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Athol Dale
Hodgins Shopping Plaza 647-2260
Hodgins Store Jones TV Service Shawville Electric Tuesday Wednesday
Hodgins Store Shawville 819-647-2731 819-647-6363 Support Cancer Research Dr. MacLellan Dr. Wootton
HOGGINS SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Frigidaire Appliances Alhol Dale GARRISON SUPPLY CO.
HOLE ELECTRIC CO 75
Holiness Movement ELECTRIC
Holman Electric
Holmes Electric & Protection Co.
Holt & Aylmer Electric Ey
Holt Blacksmith Shop 1-619-647-3592 Custom Field Spraying FTcndcrgast
HOME Electric Blanket October 1
Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575
Home Bakery Tel 647-2575 ELVES GIFT SHOP Shiwvllle Shawville
Home Bible Study 647-2555 Waltham Our Lady of
HOME Corn Popper Electric Ironer Carpet Sweeper Thermometer Heating Pad
HOME HARDWARE Electric Light E eke Electric Light
Home of Fine Furniture Red & White Food Store PHONE 647-2268 FOOD
Home School Unit Planning Parents
Home Washing Machines Electric Refrigerators Furnaces
Honda Powered Gas or Electric
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FUNERAL HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE 647-2469 SHAWVILLE Phon
HONEYWELL & BURPEE Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric & Frigidaire Appliances
Horners Shop SHAWVILLE TeL 647-2419 Norval Kilgour Ottawa
Horse Bowman Electric Herder FULL GUARANTEED.
Horse ELECTRIC MOTOR Surge MILKER
HORSE RACES Gas Water Heaters
Hospital Auxiliary Central Unit
Hospital Cardiac Unit
Hospital Dialysis Unit
Hospital Electric Welding Acetelyne Welding Bristol News
Hospital General Electric Refrigerator 23 Coca
Hospital Palliative Care Unit We
Hospital Road Electric
Hospital Unit
Hot Point Electric Range
HOTEL CHUGG ELECTRIC Enthusiastic
Hotel Ladysmith 647-6797 VF/ 1rs
House ELECTRIC LIGHT AS A SV&-STITUTE FOR SUNSHINE.
House of Flowers Shawville 647-3878 Country Treasures Shawville
HP Briggs & Stratton* OHV Engine • Electric Start
HP Gus Jarchow—Bristol Phone 647-3682 T MOAN
HP PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Hr Electric LI#Ai
Hraeside Unit
Hrmkworth Electric
HU KB ELECTRIC BROODERS Black
Hu''l Electric Com-pany
Hu* Electric Railway U^riTÏ
Hull Aylmer Electric Toronto
Hull Electric
Hull Electric and Interprovincial Bridge
Hull Electric Ball
Hull Electric C ANNIE MCRAE.
Hull Electric Co
HULL ELECTRIC CO *
HULL ELECTRIC CO ; E. HODGINS & SONS.
HULL ELECTRIC CO i
HULL ELECTRIC CO J.
HULL ELECTRIC CO Mills Trespass Notice
HULL ELECTRIC CO ROCHE PONDU Confidence
Hull Electric Co.
Hull Electric Co. ;
Hull Electric Com
Hull Electric Company
Hull Electric Company’s
Hull Electric Cu
Hull Electric Fined
Hull Electric Had
Hull Electric Kail
Hull Electric Rad
Hull Electric Rail
Hull Electric Railwav London
Hull Electric Railway
Hull Electric Railway P.
Hull Electric Railway At Aylmer
Hull Electric Railway Aylmer
Hull Electric Railway Bill
Hull Electric Railway Co.
Hull Electric Railway Company
Hull Electric Railway He NX
Hull Electric Railway Liver Hi Ha
Hull Electric Railway Mullah
Hull Electric Railway Passcd
Hull Electric Railway Rubbers
Hull Electric Railway Sale
Hull Electric Railway South African
Hull Electric Railway the
Hull Electric Railway | Carried
Hull Electric Railwi
Hull Electric Railwm
Hull Electric Railwry
Hull Electric Riilw
Hull Electric Riilway Com- RIMENT
Hull Electric Ry
Hull Electric Thtif
Hull Electric TU/
Hull Electric Warden
Hull-Aylmer Electric Railway
Human Electric Waves
Husky Farm 647-2455
Hu«l Electric Railway
Hu’l Electric Railway
Hy dru-Electric Power Commission
Hydio Electric Power Comm
Hydri Electric
HYDRO - ELECTRIC POWER HOUSE DAM
Hydro Electric
Hydro Electric Com-
Hydro Electric Commission
Hydro Electric Fencer; Electric Wire
Hydro Electric Oomraisflon the
Hydro Electric P I Power Commission
Hydro Electric Power
Hydro Electric Power and of Atomic Energy
Hydro Electric Power Com-
Hydro Electric Power Commission
Hydro Electric Power Development
Hydro Electric Power Regional School Board
Hydro Electric Raymond Davis
Hydro* Electric Commission
Hydro- Electric
Hydro--Electric Power O-m
Hydro-Electric Com
Hydro-Electric Commission
Hydro-Electric Power
Hydro-Electric Power Commission
Hydro?Electric Power Commission
I Ouest per Electric Light
I........... Construction Roads Maintenance Roads Interest Loans County Rate Health Unit 1 Relief P
I.H.C. Electric Mihk Cooler
I.HOBBS & SONS VOUR ELECTRIC SERVANT Horner
IBM Electric
ICU Unit
ICX du A PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
IGA MEAT DEPARTMENT Frying Chickens PHONE 647-2231 CHICKEN Legs
IGNITION TUNE-UPS 8MYTH S Service Station Dale s Radio Electric Shawville Que
IH Pontiac Electric
IHC ELECTRIC CREAM SEPARATOR
Ihe Electric Light- Jonditiona
II EDISON MADZA 110-Volt Electric Light Bulb*
II Electric Light HULL.
II Electric Regular
II Get Your Valuable Experience Printing EDISON MADZA 110-Volt Electric Light
IK V 819-647-3540 B®*; RBQ
IMF Messages 647-5306 JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON Manoir Mansfield
Immense Electric Power
IMPERIAL Oils—Grease—Gas DOMINION Tires—Tubes BELANGER Combination Electric
IMPERIAL Oils—Grease—Gas DOMINION Tires—Tubes BELANGER Combination Electric Coal__ Wood
IMPERIAL Oils—Grease—Gas DOMINION Tires—Tubes BELANGER Combination Electric Coal___ Wood
In Electric Houses
In Refrigerators Electric Ranges Ilon e Freezers Farm Milk Coolers Also
in-1 Electric
INCH BEACH Electric
INCH Electric
Inch Electric Stove
Inch Electric Stove; Home Made
Inch Electric Westinghouse Deluxe White.
INCH G.E. Electric
Inch General Electric
INCH Kenmore Electric
Independent Electric & Controls Ltd.
Industrial Refrigeration Co.; Electric
INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINE OPERATORS SHAWVILLE SHOPPING PI AZA COMMERCIAL UNIT
Info 647- Lambert Carpet.
INFORMATION MEETING Pasture Management & High Power Electric Fencing Tuesday
Ingersoll Health Unit
Ingram Electric Alarm Clock
Inspection of Electric Light
INSPECTOR - APPRAISER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR NOTAIRE - NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Instal Electric Welder
Installations & Sales 647-6363
INSTALLATIONS / ELECTRIC HEATING BUSINESS
Instefsoll Electric Railway
INSTRUMENTS ACOUSTIC AND ELECTRIC GUI- Starks Comers
INSURANCE Auro THEFT AL S ELECTRIC REG D Campbell’s Bay
INSURANCE Auro THEFT ALS ELECTRIC REG D
INSURANCE AUTO ALS ELECTRIC REG D THEFT
INSURANCE AUTO THEFT AL S ELECTRIC REG D Les
INSURANCE AUTO THEFT AL S ELECTRIC REGD
INSURANCE AUTO THEFT AL’S ELECTRIC REG D Al Manzoh M El Residential
INSURANCE Charteris Chronicle AUTO TMffT AI S ELECTRIC REG D
INSURANCE Province Postal Code Auro THiFf AL S ELECTRIC REG D
Intensive Care Unit
Inter Governmental PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
INTERfÜIM CANADA LTD 647-3052 Centre Street
Internet Service Provider UEH.lii 647-3855 &
Interruption of Electric Service
IONA" ELECTRIC Can Opener PORTABLE 1
IRON CRAFTS CHUGG ELECTRIC
Iron Electric Kettle Delux Toaster Morley Hodgins Ltd I.
Irrita Electric Light and Motor Company
ISB3 Co Co 647-5664
ITEM Rebate ITEM ELECTRIC
ITotpoint Division of Canadian General Electric Company
ÎÜW5 Entertainment Unit/ Bi-Fold Doors
J & P Furniture 647-2260 CURLING Shoes
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Department
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Hodglns Plaza Shawvllle
J CHUGG ELECTRIC 1
J H ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS
J&P Furniture & Appliances EXCEPT MARKED SPECIALS OFF Home Hardware 647-2260 Hodgins Shopping Plaza
J1 0 31358BJN10 ELECTRIC STOVE
Jan- theOttaw* Electric Railway Company
Jean-Pierre Electric
JEHOVAH S WITNESSES Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
JERSEYLENE Phone 647-2500 Shawville PRINTED CREPE
JEWELLERY Steam & net Water Heaters
Jkn Fteyton Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Wbrship JWy
John Wood Electric
Johnson Electric
Johnson Equipment Inc. Unit
JOIE DES LIVRES BOOKSTORE United Bristol Charge Hev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immacu
JORGE Electric Refrigerator We
JOX 2Y0 819-647-2204 Maritime Dnlling Schools
JOX 2YO Telephone 647-2780
JR Shop McCredle’s Garage Pontiac Electric Carson Hodglns Supplies Keith Horner’s Shop McCauley Jew
Just Received Electric Pocket Lamps
Juyon Rev. Allan Bond ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
K & L Dairy 819-647-2858 SEALTEST
K & M STANTON AUTO REPAIRS Quyon 458-2333 LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 SHAWVILLE FORD Shawvi
K < Electric Power Drills
K ELECTRIC MOTOR Parkinson Electric Motor
K Wing Veterans Unit
K WORTH ELECTRIC
K-ml roko Electric Light Co.
K.W.A. ELECTRIC LTD.
Kaiser Unit
KD TOP Electric Chicken Brooder U
KEARNS MOBILE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
KEDpy KIUWATT® VOW* ELECTRIC SERVANT
KEITH HORNER’S SHOP SKI-DOO SALES & SERVICE TEL 647-3831 SHAWVILLE Tel
Kemptville Unit
Kemptville Unit Bulls
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business BEACHBURG PACKERS
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business Diesel
KEN McKAY’S G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
KEN5LEY ELECTRIC
KENDALL MOTOR OIL 79* QUART PORTABLE ELECTRIC GENERATORS
KENMORE Electric
Kenmore General Electric
Kensley Electric
KENSLEY ELECTRIC SAUS & SMVICI P.O.
KENSLEY ELECTRIC A SHAWVILLE PHONE
KENSLEY ELECTRIC B^tricsl Contracting A Refrigeration Omieral Electric & Frigidaire Appliances
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Clarendon Council
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric & Frigidaire Appliances
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric A Frigidaire Appliances
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting A Refrigeration General Electric
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting A Refrigeration General Electric A Frigidaire Appliances
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contractor General Electric
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Elisha Bceman Thomas
KENSLEY ELECTRIC ELSCTEICAl CONTRACTING
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Guests
KENSLEY ELECTRIC JOHN
KENSLEY ELECTRIC JOHN F. KELLY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING.
KENSLEY ELECTRIC MARTINEAU B.A.
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Province
KENSLEY ELECTRIC Ralph
KENSLEY ELECTRIC SHAWVILLE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING.
KENSLEY ELECTRIC SHAWVILLI Shirley Rooney
KENSLEY ELECTRIC SHAWVILU ELECTRICAL CONTRACT!N*.
KENSLEY ELECTRIC SHAWVILU | ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING.
Kensley Electric Shield Elwood Kensley
KENSLEY ELECTRIC SURGEON DENTIST ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING
KENSLEY ELECTRIC ‘ Complete Selection Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric
KEVIN & SUE FOSTER 647-6126 ers
Key-hole Saws Electric Motors Rip Saws
KID BROTHER Color Phone 647-2760 Shawville
KIDS CO 647-
KILLERS RENT OUR BISSELL ELECTRIC FOAM GARDEN HOSE
Kilowatts >bur Electric
King & Victoria 647-3749 Warm Never Looked So Good Cosy Felt Slippers
King St Office 647-2218
King St Tel 647-3836
Kirks Electric
Kirks Electric- 398.
Kirk’s Electric Rewind
Knife Electric Shaver Plane Automatic Screw Drives Tackle Box Electric Drill Open End Wrench Set
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KRISSTESSA ELECTRONICS DIGITAL SATELLITE SYSTEMS TEL 819-647-2
Krause Morning Worship BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC
Krisstessa Electronics Pontiac Electric Pontiac Ice
Krose & Sons Pavillion Cushing Lodge Don s Electric Shawville IGA The Equity Municipality of Thorne
KUowatir Your Electric Servant POWIH COWEW Gattsemt PHONE
KWA Electric
KWORTH ELECTRIC Telephone
l Hospital Central Unit Meeting
l # OFFICE V^PRODUCTS Shawville Tel 647-2205 GERRY
l .29 Sponge Mop Electric Fry
l / Gas Water Heaters
l 647-2141
l 647-2620
l 647-2825
l 647-3002 Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
l 647-3927 F ;
l 647-5627
l 647-5932
l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
l 819-647-6333 Jennifer Hodgins RMT Insurance
l AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC
l AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE SUNDAY
l BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE / 819*647.3521
L CHUG G ELECTRIC COMMERCIAL - CONTRACTOR
l du Canton de Waltham Electric
L Electric National
l Electric Washer
l Get Your EDISON MADZA 110-Volt Electric- Light Bulbs
L KENSLEY ELECTRIC October
L PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
l SOLICITOR CAMPBELL S BAY PHONE 86 KENSLEY ELECTRIC Shawville ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING
L06B Inc 647-3357 LOEB ERNEST GREGORY
LABELLE ELECTRIC Will Armitage
Labombard Electric Motors Sales
Labombard Electric Motors Sales and Service
Labombard Electric Motors Sales and Services
Labor Day Celebration Swimming Tests Passed X-ray Unit
Labor Pays Electric Costs S?» Fleas
Lachine Electric Works
Laconia Electric Light Company
LACOURSE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LACOURSE PONTIAC ELECTRIC PONTIAC REFRIGERATION INC.
Lacourse Electric
Lacourse Electric McCann & Sons
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phene 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES Phone
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVIILE
Lacourse Family Pontiac Electric Inc. ShawviHe
LACOURSE Model CT-680WC STEREO PONTIAC ELECTRIC MTS
LACOURSE N PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LACOURSE PHILIPPE J LACOURSE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LACOURSE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LACOVRSE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LADIES & GENTS ELECTRIC RAZORS
LADIES ELECTRIC
LADIES ELECTRIC SHAVERS Shoppers
Ladies'' Electric Seal Coats
Ladies’ Electric Seal Coats
Ladies’ Electric Seal Seta
Ladies’ Electric Seal Sets
Ladysmith Bristol o 647-2800 o Shawville Ford
Ladysmith Hotel 647-6797 Bryson Red Necks
Ladysmith News PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
LAM Electric
Lanark County Electric Railway"
LANTERNS - HEATERS
LANTHIER BAKERY Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunder School
Large Electric
LARGE ELECTRIC MODELS
Latex Electric Fencers Electric Fence Wire
LAWN & GARDEN TOOLS LADDERS • SCAFFOLDING CHAIN BLOCKS • MIXERS ELECTRIC TOOLS
Lawn Electric
Lawn-Master Electric Mower Whispers
LAWYER PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LAWYER CONTRACTOR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LAWYER ELECTRICAL CO NOTAIRE - NOTARY AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LBB Electric
League-Valley Division B Mm 647-6797 Trams
LEARNING 647-5605 Postal Code
LEASING ANTIQUE REFINISHING A REPAIRS PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LEASING ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LAWYER PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LEASING LAWYER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTO PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LEASING LAWYER PONTIAC ELECTRIC
LEASING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LEASING REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LEASING V PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Cobden Livestock Sales Phone 613-646-2104
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Shawville Fair Grounds Shawville
Legumes & Fruits & Vegetables 647-2141 HULL TEL.
Leo O Reilly Church of Faith ShawvUte United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worshto
Leonard Electric Stove
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647*3164 CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KLUKE’S WHOLESALE FOR APPOINTMENT CALL BRYA
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 ch G KLUKE’S WHOLESALE
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 KLUKE’S WHOLESALE HIGHWAY
Liera Club ELECTRIC LGHT BULB
LIFE & Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
LIFE Bus 647-3737
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service inducting Life Insurance Bus 647-37
Life Insurance PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG’D
Life Insurance CHURCH DIRECTOR Y PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance CLARENDON HOTEL PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance Phom PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance Phone BABY STROLLER ALMOST NEW Contact 647-2884
Life Insurance Phone Bus 647-3737 Res
Life Insurance Phone ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS A NO BASEBOARD HEATING
Life Insurance Phone ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
Life Insurance Phone ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS ANO BASEBOARD HEATING
Life Insurance Phone Home Hardware Stores Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Phone MONUMENTS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOURSE.
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance Phono PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG’D
Life Insurance Rhone Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Elmside G 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Life Insurance Rhone PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D F.
LIFE Ladysmith Phone 647-3821 P
LIFE Public Notice Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Life Unit Drive
LIFE V T E MECHANICAL REPAIRS PHONE (1-819)647-5413 SHAWVIUE.
Light Electric Light GERALD BOUDREAU.
Lighting Health Unit
Lillian Heart Unit
Lincoln Electric Welder
Lindsay Electric Hatchery
Lines • Hot Water Heaters • Portable Gas Engine Pum
Liniment Electric Oil Pain Killer
Liniment Electric Oil Pain Killer Gin Pills
Lionel Electric
Lions Club Telephone 647-2544
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850 3oj2l PUBLIC NOTICE CARDS OF THANKS
LISTINGS REQUIRED Electric Unit Heaters
LIVINGROOM ENSEMBLE Renfrew Electric Floor Model Rangettes
Local Artists Pontiac Electric Bill McCord Gary Hodgins Le Dr. Maurice Lamarche
Local Beef Hormone-free CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Local Reserve Unit
LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LODGE Hotel Chatteris Telephone OLYMPIA ELECTRIC BRYSON THEATRE Do
LOEB SHAWVILLE Hodyma Plaza 647-2293 GERRY McKENNY FRASER
LOGS Highest Prices Paid Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY WtylToo
Lome’s Electric
London Electric Light
Lone Electric
Long Electric Circuits
Long Electric Hay Elevator
Long Term Care Unit
Long Term Care Unit at Shawville Hospital
Long Term Unit
Long-term Unit
Loudon Central Electric Railway
LOWREY Electric
LsPêche Electric
Ltd 647-2204
LTD 647-252$ Telephone
LTD 647-3631 SHAWVILLE POOLS REG D Your11 PAL "
LTD 647-3819 FIRE AUTO THEFT ON EBRPOOT INSURANCE
Ltd 819-647-2204
LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Ltd Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTER
Luonna Electric
L’American Electric Power
M & W ELECTRIC MOTOR SERVICE
m 647"3 2 Motors & Transmissions Sold
M FORTIN & LEGALLY CHUGG ELECTRIC COMMERCIAL - CONTRACTOR
M* Electric Power Commission
MA ELECTRIC MOTOR WITH HI ITT K XM IVI K DKEHEIS Box
Macdonald College Applies Electric Eye
MACHINES For Sale GENERAL ELECTRIC WASHER &
MACKDLLICAN & ASSOCIATES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
MACKELLICAN & ASSOCIATES MEDICAL CARD PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
MACKELLICAN & ASSOCIATES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC SOCl ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN R
MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Authorized Dealer
MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES the United States PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Madame Nurvetchky Unit
MAGNUS ELECTRIC ORGAN
Maintenance of Public Seat; Electric Clock for Hospital; Fall Fair First Aid
Majestic Electric Refrigerator
MAJOR CAUSE 647-6444
Major Crime Unit
MAJOR Oil COMPANY KENSLEY ELECTRIC Bectrkal Contracting 1 Refrigeration General Electric
Managed Hydro Electric Has Put Publie Utility Shares Sadly Out
Management Unit
Manager Telephone 647-3831 A FINE MADNESS Charteris Phone
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Press
Maniwaki Palliative Care Unit
Mantrl Clocks Electric Kitchen Clocks Electric Egg Cookers Electric Kettle Elec
Manufacturers Life HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting S Refrigeration General Electric
Marcel Electric
March Pembroke Electric Light SSHifittî/W SSSSL
Marchand Electric Co. Ltd.
Marenger Electric
Marine Unit
Marks R N 647-2202 SKATES
Marois Electric Ltd for
MARRIED Poultry Fencing Poultry Netting Electric Fencers
Mary’s School Results QUEBEC HEATERS Terms May Be Arranged-^# Any Purchase» Let Us Make WATER HEAT
MASON ELECTRIC OTTER LAKE
Masse Electric
Master 647-2577
MASTER Electric Fencer
MASTER ELECTRIC FENCER More
MASTER Electric Fencer NOTHING MEASURES UP
Master Electric Toasters Set of Silverware Carving Set Pyrex Gift Sets Electric Irons Pressure Cook
Master Feeds Shell Oil Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Master Oswald McDonald, of Portage Hull Electric
Master Photographer 647-5666
Matching Direct Air Flow Electric Dryer
Matching Portable Electric Dryer
Mattawa Electric Light & Power Co.
MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET bin28 819-647-
MATTRESS FACTORY OUTLET CHUGG ELECTRIC Your Sit
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
Maxwell Electric Washers
MAXWELL ELECTRIC WASHERS BEACH RANGES +
MAXWELL ELECTRIC WASHERS BEACH RANGES Dealer
MAXWELL ELECTRIC WASHERS BEACH RANGES MRS.
MAXWELL ELECTRIC WASHERS BEACH RANGES NOTICE Dealer
Maxwell Electric Washers Modern Bathroom Fixtures Tin
Maxwell ” Electric Washer
Mazda 110-volt Electric Light Bulbs
McCann & Sons Ltd 1-819-647-6845 Moved
McCann & Sons Ltd 647-2803
McCann & Sons Ltd. / SHAWVILLE 647-2216 QUYON
McClary Electric Stove
McCleery Electric
MCCOLGAN Electric Light
McCORMICK- DEERINO REPAIRS MOFFAT ELECTRIC STOVES Clarendon Council
McDonald Phone 647-5611 312 MAIN STREET.
McGill University Battery and Electric Sets Pr
McGill University HENSLEY ELECTRIC
McGill University KENIIEY ELECTRIC SURGEON DENTIST Electrical Contracting
McGill University KENttEY ELECTRIC Bristol Charge Rev Lodger Emard
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST KEMIEY ELECTRIC ¦larks Corners Electrical Contracting
McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST RHONE 7-2631 SHAWVILLE PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLi Phone 647-2727 Shawville DEPENDABLE INSURANCE
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Water Heaters
McGowan Telephone: 647-2841 Daily
McGuire Electric
McKee Corn Hog; Snow Blower; G.W. Post Hole Auger; Straw Chopper; Silo Car Electric Feed Cart Quant
McKee Unit of the Red Cross
McMillan BOYD’S Electric Motor
MDG Computer 647-3528._bat2
ME CLAUDE LESAGE TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 Maple Leaf Whole
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 TABLE RITE RED BRAND BEEF CHUCK ROASTS STEAKS CHICKEN
Medical Officer Pontiac Health Unit
MEETING Key-hole Saws Electric Motors Rip Saws
Men Lister Bruston Automatic Electric Lighting Plants Mitts
MENS DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2720 FI Stanfields UNDERWEAR
Men] Methodist DON S ELECTRIC REG D FREE METHODIST CAMPBELL’S BA Y Rev. Edith Mainprize
MER Y AMD ELECTRIC AUTOMOBILE ACCESSORIES Red Cross Head
Merlite Electric Light
Merlite Electric Light Bulbs 1
Merrifield Electric
Merrlfleld Electric
Messages 647-5306 Royce Richardson
Meter Way Brinkworth Electric St. Andrews and Knox Women’s Association
Meter Way Brinkworth Electric V
Meter Way | Brinkworth Electric
Methodist AL’S ELECTRIC REG D AL MANZOLI M.EL.
Mexico Electric
Mid Unit
Milgrom Electric Limited
Milgrom Electric Ltd. Hamilton
MILK COOLER Electric FENCERS Heavy
Milk Coolers Electric Motors Washing Machines Electric Refrigerators 1
Milk Coolers Electric Motors Washing Machines Electric Refrigerators Furnaces
Milk Coolers Electric Motors Washing Machines Electric Refrigerators Furnaces Wagons Harrows Autotr
Milkers Separators Cow Bowls Milk Coolers Electric Motors Washing Machines Electric Refrigerators F
MILKERS SPEEDWAY WATER HEATERS SHAWVILLE PHONE
MILKLNG MACHINES GAS AND ELECTRIC WASHER
MILLAR WALLACE Health Unit Clinics ADVOCAT
Miller Electric Welder
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3831
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3861
MIMICAL INSTRUMENT# ELECTRIC MOTORS.
MINI MAC ELECTRIC
Miniature Electric Railroad
Minor Repairs Electric & Acetylene Welding International Harvester Machinery Sales — Service
Miracle 647-2971 Service Sept.
MISCELLANEOUS CAH^ANIHRIJCKS BUSWES50PP0RTINITY SERVICES Milwalkee Electric
MISCELLANEOUS P 819-647-2204 Call
MISCELLANEOUS PETS Call 647-2627 Motors
MISCELLANEOUS Second Chance Furniture Unit
Miss Arlene Kilgour Appointed Teachers Aid COLEMAN OIL HEATERS ÊISfsSSÉ
Mites oi Electric Wire Under the
Mitts and Sox Lister Bruston Automatic Electric Lighting Plants
MJJ Electric
ML ELECTRIC CO Danville Robbers Break Gaol
Mnore Electric
MO F F ATT ELECTRIC STOVE
Mobil# Inspecting Unit
Mobile Emergency Unit
Mobile Eye Care Unit
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 Gallery
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 ONTARIOPGWiB
Mobile Unit
Models 647-5889 Postal Code Pontiac County
Moffat Electric Stove
MOFFAT ELECTRIC STOVES
MOFFATS GENERAL ELECTRIC AGENTS FOR:
Moffatt Electric
Moffott Electric Stove
Mole Electric Current
MOMMC WOOD BURNING POOL HEATERS CALL NOW FOR A FREE ESTIMATE Shawville Pools Reg’d LIONS OLD AGE H
Mona General Electric
Monday 647-2205 Telephone 647-2205
Monday Electric Unit Heaters
MONUMENTS ERNIE’S ELECTRIC MOTORS REPAIRS & REWINDING 132 Llêgar St W.
MONUMENTS G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 A 647-2204 FORTCOULONOE QUÉBEC
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 AMYOTTK INSURANCE RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BA
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 FORTIN & LE GAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPENTEURS GÉOMÈTRES FRONT ST .
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BAY
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 M B BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 REMOVAL OP DEAD AND DISABLED FARM ANIMALS SERVICE
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 TEL
MONUMENTS PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
MONUMENTS PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Moore Electric
Moore Electric Company
Moore Electric Company LI
Moore Electric Company Limited
Moore Electric Company Llmlt-ed
Moore Sports PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Moors Electric Company
Mor Power Electric Drill
Mor-Power Electric STUDENT’S LUNCH KIT THERMOS
MORE PROFITS Electric & Gas Stoves
Morley Hodgins Ltd 647-2727
Morning Frayer PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
Morning Freyor W W Hogarth PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
Morning Preyer PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Morning Service WEDNESDAY PHONE 7-2577 BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
Morning Worship 647-2828 Luskville St. Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Morning Worship DON’S ELECTRIC REG’D.
Morning Worship Eleciric Unit Heaters
Morning Worship Electric Unit Heaters
Morning Worship Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Morning Worship PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Morning Worshp & Sunday School Tuesday Family Night ShewvUe Rev Stuart Marples 647-2580 Sunda* Scho
MOST REASONABLE PRICES---- EDISON M ADZ A 110-Volt Electric Light Bulbs ATWATER KENT Radios
MOST REASONABLE PRICES---- EDISON MAD/A 110-Volt Electric Light Bulbs ATWATER KENT Radios
Motors & Transmissions 819-647-5399._otc
Moulinex’ Electric Knife Twin
Mount Refrigerator Electric Range Built-in Dishwasher
Movie Reservations 647-3 3 Satisfaction
Mr Electric Light
Mr Electric Unit Heaters
Mr. Quinze Electric
MRC PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Mrs Howard J L Hodgins Gatineau Electric
MtttlU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVItll KEN5LEY ELECTRIC ILKTRICAl CONTRACTING
Mu-Mill Electric Water Bucket
MUgrom Electric Limited
Muilm Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Municipal Electric Association
Municipal Pembroke Electric Light
Municipalité de Wessex Unit Canadian Cancer Thank
MURDOCK CAPITAL DRYWALL ENR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Murdock Mary Jana Smith PUBLIC NOTICE THE PEMBROKE ELECTRIC LIGHT CO.
Murdock Shawville Phone 647-2739 Heart" DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE
MURRA AUTOMOTIVE Tel 647-2236 Shawville XMAS SPECIAL ONLY Shawville Hospital Auxiliary
Murray s Sports & Automotive Supply 647-2550 647-2236 W. J. Hayes & Sons Ltd.
Murray’s Sports 647-2550 Murray’s Automotive
MURRAY’S Sports Shop, 647-2550 Automotive
Murrel Center 648-2186 Poltimore Christ Church 986-2513 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial - Bristol 647
Museum Opens Truck Pull Starts Powell s Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 Pontiac Dairy
MUTUAL FIRE ASSOCIATION OF SHAWVILLE Phone 647-2953 MCLEAN A SLEVIN INC INSURANCEBROKERS Hodgins Pl
Mutual Group Dash Café Shawville 647-3817 Kountry Kookin Shawville
Mutual Group The Equity Bus 647-3885 Bus 682-3 1
Mutual Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Mutual Life 647-3749 PURE VIRGIN WOOL H I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Mutual Life Agent PEN HOUSE 647-3885 Shawville
MUTUAL LIFE Jack Graham Bristol 647-3885 MARCOTTES RETRO-CANADA Quyon
MWM HH WmW1 Electric Edger-Trimmer - Bic Shop Craft
My Electric Belt
MYTAN Construction inc 1-(819)-647-5728
M» Electric Light
N Electric
N CHUGG ELECTRIC
N. vtbern Electric Co.
Name Electric Light
Name K.W.A ELECTRIC LTD.
Naplervllle Electric Co ;
Narcotics Unit
National Dairy Council of Canada Electric Club
National Electric Cash Regis
National Electric Cash Regis-
National Electric Heating Co. Toronto
National Electric Lamp Works
National Library PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
National Oil Electric Cars
National Twin Unit
Natural Hair Spray Unit
Naval Air Unit
Naval Air Unit Ei
Naval Air Unit MA Y A A A
Naval Laboratory Research Unit
Navy Air Unit |
Nearly New Electric
NEEDLESS ELECTRIC REPAIRS.
Nehreà# Electric Light
Neighbourhood Watch Carson Ryan 647-2770
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance HENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance HENSLEY ELECTRIC SHAWVILLE RHONE
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General El
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance MACHINERY Single Row Potato SOUFFLER Viking Electric CREAM SEPARAT
Neo-Natal Unit
Nepean Hydro-electric Commission
NET RESULT AN.B KELVINATOR REFRIGERATORS BEACH WOOD AND ELECTRIC STOVES ELECTRIC APPLIANCES AND LAM
Net Waist* Mink Marmot and Electric Seal Sets
New & Sons 647-35 Shawville
New Brunswick Electric
New Cancer Treatment Uses 800,000 Electric Volts
New Co-op Electric
New Electric
New Electric Furnace
New Electric Hailway
NEW Electric Paddle Boat
New Electric Radio Console
New Electric Railway
New Electric Train Moscow
New General Electric Afore
New Naval Unit
NEW Northern Electric Y-Qil
NEW OLIVETTI QUANTA Electric Adders Totals
New Renfrew Electric Separator SCOTT & SONS HARDWARE LTD.
NIB Campaign Totals St. Andrews UCW Cattle Breeders Pontiac Unit
Nick-Nack Shelves Electric Mantel clocks Electric Kitchen Clocks Electric Egg Cookers Electric Kett
Nieces Ida & Myrtle 1228XM26 H AUTOMATIC General Electric
NK YOU Electric
Nlppiaeihg Central Electric Railway
No Electric Power
Noire Electric Litfit
Noon W.O. Donald McDowell Poultry Fencing Poultry Netting Electric Fencers
NORGE Electric Refrigerator
Norge Electric Refrigerators
Norman Unit-Bay Elementary School
North Electric Light Co.
North Star Chick Starter T I Yf Electric Refrigerators
NORTHERN CAMERA REPAIR KENSLEY ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING.
NORTHERN CAMERA REPAIR KENSLEY ELECTRIC Mrs. Percy Ballantyne
NORTHERN CAMERA REPAIR KENSLEY ELECTRIC St. Andrews Knox
Northern Electric
Northern Electric A
Northern Electric Battery Radio
Northern Electric Co
Northern Electric Co struct
Northern Electric Co.
Northern Electric Company
Northern Electric Giasing
Northern Electric Go.
Northern Electric He* All These Features See
Northern Electric Hes All These Features See
Northern Electric Oh
Northern Electric Peanut Tubes
Northern Electric Radios
Northern Electric Radios Gurney Cookers Leonard Refrigerator Gurney Electric Ranges job Printing
Northern Electric Supplies Bel 1 Telephone Co.
Northern Electric Telephone; Findlay
Northern Electric the
Northern Electric Two-Tube Radio Value
Northern Electric Two-Tube RadioValue
Northern Electric Two-Tube Radio— Murray Bros. Value
NORTHERN ELECTRIC USmiFiii Legislative Assembly
Northern Electric Watson
Northern Ontario Hydro-Electric Power Commission
Nose Electric Rangette
Nose Guards Air Force Recruiting Unit
NOTAI ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INSPECTOR - APPRAISER ADVERTISING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTAIRE - NOTARY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR VETERINARY SERVICES INSPECTOR - APPRAISER PONTIAC ELECTRIC I
NOTAIRE NOTARY M NOVi LAWYER O AUTOMOTIVE SALES & PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARIES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC
NOTARIES À Z PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL COMME
NOTARIES Clarendon Council PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARIES J PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARIES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC 60 X Simmental
NOTARIES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL
NOTARIES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL - COMMERC
NOTARIES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIA
NOTARIES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARIES 0 PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL COMMERCI
NOTARY A PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY 0 PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY L OFFICE DE LA PROTECTION DU CONSOMMATEUR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC 71 St-Joseph Blvd Hull
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC 0 F.
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC 0 Too
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Calumet Island
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Carpet Cleaning
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC e
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC e F E Locourse
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC e F.E. Lacourse
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC e Frank
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC e Price
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.E. Lacourse
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC G
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC G 71 Sf-Joseph Blvd Hull
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC G F E Lacourae
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Guy Alie 0
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC G Moved
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC AVIS PUBLIC G F.E. Lacourse
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F E Lacourse
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F.E. Lacourse
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC G 71 St -Joseph Btvd Hull
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE OU
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Pastor- Raymond Bastien O.M.I.
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC SEAfOOD
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY PONTIAO ELECTRIC INC F.
NOTARY Shawville PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY U PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY WILSON’S PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY X •f PONTIAC PRINTSHOP PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY Z PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTICE Health Unit
NOTICE Rates: Minimum Minimum Moffatt Electric Stove
NOTICE SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC V A
Notice Students ELECTRIC
November Northern Electric
NT Alliance Electric Works Ltd .
Nuclear Laboratories Business Unit
Nuclear Research Unit
NURSERY STOCK ELECTRIC MOTORS AGENTS W ANTED RASPBERRY
Nursing Unit Administration
nver8 Hospital Long Term Unit Bristol memorial Presby- Our Lady of Perpetual
O. D —Baden Electric Chick Hatchery Limited
Oasolen Electric RANGE 20c
Oatmrlex AUTO ELECTRIC SERVICE Ce
OATS Wes Cartman 647- Agricultural Exchange Asso- GAUTHIER
OC 19-647-3313 N VISA INTERAC Visa
ODORLESS Bus 647-3737
Of Electric Power
OFF Shawville Electric CASH SALES SMALL
OFFICE & FOUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 RUE MAIN.
Office 647-2466 Services
Office 647-2466 Stock Trailer
Office 647-2764
Office 647-2764 Morning Worship & Sunday School Mr Laird Hamilon
Office 647-2764 Times of Services
Office 647-6119 Home
Office ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Etactric Unit Heaters
OFFICE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Janice ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING FOR COMMERCIAL
OFFICE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR United Church ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING FOR COMMERCI
OFFICE EQUIPMENT 2xm12 Pastor Retard Gray 647-2555 Sttoday School Prase & Worehp Scrday Evenro Serv
Office Equipment e Advertising Specialties Shawville Electric Phone
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps Shawville Phone 647-2739 CEMENT BLOCKS
Office Space 647-3526
OH and Electric Fumacee Central Air Conditioning
Oil & Gasoline Minor Repairs Electric & Acetylene Welding International Harvester Machinery Sales —
Oil and Electric Fumacee Central Air Conditioning
Oil and Electric Furnaces Cantrai Air Conditioning
Oil and Electric Furnaces Central Air Conditioning
OIL DALE’S RADIO ELECTRIC SHAWVILLE QUEBEC ALSO— TIRES
Oil Fired Hot Water Heaters * Dual Air
Oil Fired Hot Water Heaters * Dual Air 2-Speed Circulating Units Aylmer’s Volunteer Action Centre A
OIL FURNACE ELECTRIC FURNACE
Oil wd Electric Furnaces Central Air Conditioning
Oitawa Electric
Old Electric
Old Spice Pre-Electric Shave Lotion
Old Spice Pre-Electric Shove
Oldest Step Dancer Shawvi/le Electric GAN R
Olivetti Portable Electric Typewriters
Olympia & Olivetti Portables - Standards - Electric
Olympia Electric Portable Typewriters Regular
Olympia Electric Portable Typewriters Regular *369.50
OLYMPIA ELECTRIC U •
ONE Electric
ONE Electric Manor
ONE General Electric
ONE H.P. Electric
ONE Hallman Electric Organ Sealed
ONE TABLE Electric
Only Electric Meeting Specialist
ONLY Horthern Electric
Onslow School Board Quyon UCW Central Unit Classified Ads Hospital A
Ont c ELECTRIC MOTORS
Ont Electric Car’s Speed
Ontario Hydro Electric
Ontario Hydro Electric Commission
Ontario Hydro Electric ower Commission
Ontario Hydro Electric Power Commission
Ontario Hydro Electric Power Commission According
Ontario Hydro Electric Power Oo
Ontario Hydro-Electric Commission
Ontario Hydro-Electric Power
Ontario Hydro-Electric Power Commission
Ontario’s Hydro-Electric Power N.B.
Ontineau Electric Store
OPENING SPECIAL ERNIE’S ELECTRIC MOTORS
Opens Oil Processing Unit "
Operational Training Unit
OPP Canine Unit
Optional Equipment Auto-Electric
OPTOMETRISTS Phone 647-2739 P.O.
OR ^One Electric Vacuum Cleaner Regularly Priced
ORAIN DRYER ELECTRIC MOTOR
Organized Crime Unit
Orthophonie Electric Phonograph
Oster Electric Sheer
Ot- Electric
Otc Cal 647-3673 Ht SUNDAY
OTC Gavin WMaon 647-3821 League
OTC HOBART Electric AAeot Sheer
Ottawa Electric
Ottawa Electric Co
Ottawa Electric Co.
Ottawa Electric Company
Ottawa Electric Power ;
Ottawa Electric Railway
Ottawa Electric Railway Com the
Ottawa Electric Railway Company
Ottawa Electric Railway Working Group
Ottawa Hyd Electric Commission
Ottawa Team Easton Quyon Flyers Fitzroy Harbour WC Electric 21
Ottawa Valley Health Unit
Ottawa''s Electric Railway System
Ottawa-Aylmer Electric Railway Scheme
Ottawfc Electric Railway Stuff
Our First Electric Railway
Our General Electric
Our Lady 647-2583 of Perpetual Help Church
Overseas Unit
Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
OWN ADULT ENTERTAINMENT Clint Eastwood PHONE 647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT ALSO FORT DRACULA PRINCE
Oxford County A Ingereoll Health Unit
Oxygen Unit
P ROI N TM E NTT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE 647-2828 Quyon St. Mary
P. Earle Electric Hupply Co.
P. Electric Evenrude Motor
P. Electric Motor
P. Electric Motor; 8ç5602bjn26 Knife
p0ntiac Electric Inc.
Paabreke Electric Lift
Packard Electric Company
Page Ten THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SHAWVILLE
PAID J ERNIE S ELECTRIC MOTOR REPAIRS
PAINTS ERNIE’S ELECTRIC MOTORS SERVICE
Pakenham Electric
Palitative Care Unit
Palliative Care Unit
Palliative Care Unit M
Pan ELECTRIC Guita
Paperless Electric
Par Unit Will Be Higher
Paramount Electric Power Blower Cleon
PARK MODELS- CHUGG ELECTRIC Commercial - CONTRACTOR
Parkinson Electric Motor
Partial Kitchen Cupboard; Electric Organ; Beds
PARTS & ACCESSORIES «jH6* ELECTRIC FENCING SUPPLIES M&R FEEDS R.H. NUGENT EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
Pasfor Telephone 647-2510 Phone
Passes Away Oaf West PONTIAC HEALTH UNIT MASS CHEST X-RAY CLINKS
Pastor Telephone 647-2510 Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647-2560 LACHANCE PHARMACY General Repairs
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Omar Plouffe
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Phone 4SB-2632 Auto Accessories Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2560
Pastor Telephone 647.2560 Phone 451-2432 ÇUYON LARGE STOCK ON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone 4SI-2632 ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 QUYON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pastor Telephone 647.2590 Bttstol School Commissioners
Pat Schoular Electric Light;
PATENTS ELECTRIC MOTORS
Pattern Electric Camera Opens New Prospect
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Heed Office
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2525 SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Dr.
Paul’s Church Unit
PCH Dialysis Unit
PCH Dialysis Unit Call
PCH Dialysis Unit Fri.
Peel County Health Unit
Peel Health Unit
Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
PEL ELECTRIC FENCE SYSTEMS
PEL Electric Fencing
PEL Electric Fencing Dunraven United Church
Pembroke Electric
Pembroke Electric 1 Light Company
Pembroke Electric Co Ltd
Pembroke Electric Company Limited
Pembroke Electric Dodd
Pembroke Electric Hydro Commission
Pembroke Electric J ¦ Distant
Pembroke Electric Labelle
Pembroke Electric Li Company
Pembroke Electric Light
Pembroke Electric Light 128
Pembroke Electric Light Camp
Pembroke Electric Light Co
Pembroke Electric Light Co 4.32
Pembroke Electric Light Co Line
Pembroke Electric Light Co Ltd
Pembroke Electric Light Co Ltd $
Pembroke Electric Light Co Ltd - Hydro School
Pembroke Electric Light Co Ltd 23.48
Pembroke Electric Light Co Ltd 342.78
Pembroke Electric Light Co Ltd 581.25
Pembroke Electric Light Co Ltd 789.48
Pembroke Electric Light Co Ltd.
Pembroke Electric Light Co.
Pembroke Electric Light Co. Limited
Pembroke Electric Light Co. Ltd (
Pembroke Electric Light Co. Ltd 110
Pembroke Electric Light Co. Ltd 47.74
Pembroke Electric Light Co. Ltd and
Pembroke Electric Light Co. Ltd.
Pembroke Electric Light Com
Pembroke Electric Light Company
Pembroke Electric Light Company Limited
Pembroke Electric Light Company Plant
Pembroke Electric Light Coulonge Chutes
Pembroke Electric Light Division
Pembroke Electric Light Morris
Pembroke Electric Light Ottawa River
Pembroke Electric Light Ow
Pembroke Electric Light Snowmobile Club
Pembroke Electric Light Superintendent
Pembroke Electric Llgh
Pembroke Electric Mr. Charles Spittal
Pembroke Electric Taughren
Pembroke Electric That
Pembroke Electric Ught
Pembroke Electric Volunteer Fire
Pemkreke Electric Light
Pentecostal Church Omca 647-2764 Arty A August Dieu
Pentecostal Church Shawville 647-2555 DEATH
Pentecostal Electric
PER PERSON Unit
Per Unit
Per Unit Reg
Personals Merlite Electric Light
Pester Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pester Telephone 647.2590 Auto Accessories Phone
Petawawa Electric
PETRIN S STORE AL S ELECTRIC REG D Bristol Council
Phene 647-2500 Publishers
Philco Electric Frig
PHILIPS ELECTRIC KNIFE SAVE
PHILIPS ELECTRIC SHAVERS BLACK S DECKER POWER TOOLS
Phillshave Electric Shaver
Phone 647-
Phone 647-2204 N &
Phone 647-2205 Visitors Always Welcome PILON GARAGE INC.
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2525 Telephone;
Phone 647-2545 CEMETERY MEMORIALS Renfrew
PHONE 647-2720 Boys Turtle Neck Pullover Sweaters
Phone 647-2733 Hospital
Phone 647-2971 GARAGE SALE Saturday
Phone 647-2SN4 Visitors
Phone 647-3886 Telephone A C
PHONE 647-5700 Chicken Wings
Phone TTie Equity 647-2204 Cedar Posts &
PhUipps Electric Var
Physician* Electric Bell Rings When Bullet
PIANOS & Electric Organs
PIANOS & Electric Organs FARM
Picked Electric
PICKUPS Authorized Dealer - Sales & Service • TRAVELALL BEAR FRONT END ALIGNMENT Electric Unit Heat
PIGEON BURKHARDT INC NOTAIRE - NOTARY CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL
PIIONE 647-2525 Reserve Grand Champ
PILON Phone 647-2760 Shawviile b
Pine Furniture TEL 647-5666 SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL
PIPES & FITTINGS WATER TREATMENT Phone 647-2232 WATER PUMP REPAIRS & SERVICE SWITCHES NEW & USED PU
PIRIE & WESTBROOK Dale’s Radio Electric
PIRIE ENTERPRISES INC. 647-5640 McCAULEY JEWELLERS
PIZZA & FAST FOOD FAX 1-819-647-2206 BUSINESS GEO.
PIZZA Shawville 647-5140
PLANTING ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD Bristol Ridge
Play Downs Pee Wee House take Division CHUGG ELECTRIC
PLOSIVE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
Plug-in Power Unit
Plug-m Power Unit
Plumbing Systems Complete Electric Motor Repair Work Guaranteed - Service
Plumbing Systems Complete Electric Motor Repair Work Guaranteed - Service Cade
Plumbing Systems Complete Electric Motor Repair Work Guaranteed - Service CaHa
Plumbing Systems Complete Electric Motor Repair Work Guaranteed - Service CaHe
Plumbing Systems Complete Electric Motor Repair Work Guaranteed - Service CaHs
Plumbing Systems Complete Electric Motor Repair Work Guaranteed - Service Calls
Plumbing Systems Complete Electric Motor Repair Work Guaranteed - Service Celts
Plumbing Systems Complete Electric Motor Repair Work Guaranteed • Service Calls
PLYMOUTH RED TOP BALER TWINE F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTAR
PoMattve Care Unit
Pon- Electric
Ponaac Community Hospital Ladies Auxiliary Zion - Shewvilie 647-2665 Centre Eardley United Church E
Ponkrwk* Electric
Ponti- Unit
PONTIAC "ELECTRIC INC F. E LACOURSE
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 3xd16
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Member* MLS Shawville
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS BRISTOL MINES-On#bedroom h
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Montreal Military Surp us
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Poultry Offering
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 PHONE
PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Office 647-3213 Home
Pontiac Ante Accessories Phone 647-2327 ÇUYON SUNDAY—
Pontiac Auto Parts; Pontiac Breeder’s ClAQ; Pontiac Electric; Pontiac Journal
Pontiac Breeders Co-op Pontiac Electric
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 Centre St.
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM K & L Dai
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS K & L Dairy
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 ggi
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Central Board Unit
PONTIAC CLEANERS Councillor Rowat Mee ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR EUCTRIC UNIT MBATRRS AND BASÜOABD
Pontiac Co-operative Medical Services Hold Large Meeting Electric Flour Lamps All
Pontiac Co. Health Unit
Pontiac Community Hospital - Dialysis Unit
Pontiac Community Hospital Central Unit
Pontiac Community Hospital Central Unit Meeting
Pontiac Community Hospital Foundation Palliative Care Unit
Pontiac Community Hospital Foundation • Palliative Care Unit
PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL LAB & X-RAY DEPARTMENT 647-3950 Bristol Mines St. Edward
Pontiac Community Hospital Long Term Care Unit
Pontiac Community Hospital l^ong Term Care Unit
Pontiac Community Hospital Mrs. Hubert Homer BBSS* ACOUSTIC AND ELECTRIC GUI-
Pontiac Community Hospital Palliative Care Unit
Pontiac County Health Unit
Pontiac County Health Unit’s
Pontiac County UNIT PRE-CAST STEPS PATIO SLABS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS INVENTORY Samtone 647-2577 Shawville Certified Master Tkydeaner “Your Clothes
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-1577 SH A WVI LIE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE Prevents
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVIUI ST JOHN
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Shawville Phone 647-2577 Sanitone Qjtfiai Master Vtyckaner PER
PONTIAC ELECTRIC
PONTIAC ELECTRIC J&P INC.
Pontiac Electric Shawville
Pontiac Electric 15.50
Pontiac Electric 35 League
Pontiac Electric 76
Pontiac Electric Al McKenzie
Pontiac Electric and Pete’s Car Radio
Pontiac Electric Bldg
Pontiac Electric c
Pontiac Electric Carp Agricultural Society Bromley Farm Supply
Pontiac Electric Carp Agricultural Society Bromley Farm Supply Campbell’s Bay Ciment Hamilton Lives
Pontiac Electric CATEGORY
PONTIAC ELECTRIC Cindya Labine
Pontiac Electric Donald Hodglns Electric Inc Shawville Ford W.J. Hayes
PONTIAC ELECTRIC Electric Heating—Electrical Contractor Shiwvil
Pontiac Electric Entrance
Pontiac Electric Francon Ltd gravel Though Mr. Fisher
PONTIAC ELECTRIC Frenk E Lac
Pontiac Electric Gift Certificate 1
Pontiac Electric GMM Consultants
Pontiac Electric HERVE LASALLE
Pontiac Electric Hobb a Woodworking Tubman Welding Glad Crest Farms K4L Harris Hodglns Electric
Pontiac Electric House of Flowers Pontiac Vacuum Richard/Shirley Marlon Don McCredie Murray’s Sport
PONTIAC ELECTRIC IN(
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E Lacourse
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC i
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC $
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC A Parish
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL FARM
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F E
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E Locourse
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Macintosh
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Mr
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Parish
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC rf M
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Telephone__
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC The
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC « F E Locourse
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC -
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC .
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC 0 e
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC < INSTAURATIONS ÉLECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE FARM
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC and
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC At
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Banquet
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC e
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC e F.E. Lacourae
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC e F.E. Lacourse
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL FARM
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL FARM 71
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL FARM P O
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTR’CAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E LACOURSE
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E LACOURSE.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. IACOURSE.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOUESE.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOUKSE.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOURSE.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC G Optometrist
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC GERALD BOUDREAU B
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC GERALD BOUDREAU B.A.
Pontiac Electric Inc Gordon Racine
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC i
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC Auctioneer
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC Child’s
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F E Lacourse
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F E LACOURSE.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F.E LACOURSE.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F.E. Lacourse
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F.E. LACOURSE.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC G AVIS F.E. Lacourse
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC G WINSTON CASSELMAN EXCAVATION & EQUIPMENT
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC WINSTON CASSELMAN EXCAVATION & EQUIPMENT RE
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE OU PONTIAC
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE OU PONTIAC P.C. LA C OU
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE OU PONTIAC WINSTON CASSELMAN EXCAVATION & EQUIPMENT RE
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Ladysmith
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC MONTH MARCH IS
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ng F
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC P
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC r_
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC SHIRLEYS BEAUTY SALON HELENS FUR SALON S
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC TAUX MINIMUMS GARANTIS POUR
Pontiac Electric Inc the
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC was F F
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC WE’LL PAY THE
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ¦
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ©
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC © Anglican Church
Pontiac Electric Inc,
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC, INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC WINSTON CASSELMAN EXCAVATION & EQUIPMENT R
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. 0 "
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. "Wr KNTRKHRKNBUR ÉLECTRICIEN KLECTKICAI.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. & Fil
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. - INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F.E. Lacourse
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. 0
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. ;
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. ; Wy ENTREPRENEUR ÉLECTRICIEN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR P O BOX
Pontiac Electric Inc. Bertrand
Pontiac Electric Inc. Bill
Pontiac Electric Inc. Booth No. 26 TOy QUL8T Cowley Professional Building
Pontiac Electric Inc. Café S & L Shawville
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. e KMKKPKKNKL’R Kl>xTKICIKN BLKC TRIVAL CONTRACT
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. e F
Pontiac Electric Inc. Electrical
Pontiac Electric Inc. Electrical Contractor Shawville 819-647-2417 Happy
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. i
Pontiac Electric Inc. Installations Electriques du Pontiac Inc. F.E. Lacourse
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawviile
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawvillc
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville 647-2417 Quyon Legion Branch
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. tJ ELKCTRV AL CONTRACTOR E NTRE PRE N E OR E LECTR
Pontiac Electric Inc. W
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. » INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC NC SèW*1S47
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. • INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F E Lacourse
Pontiac Electric Le Magasin Général Pontefract Golf Course Canadian Tire Mega Dollars Maurice Dagen
Pontiac Electric Ltd Everything
Pontiac Electric M & R Feeds Dr. McNeely Dr. MacLellan Dr. Wootton Dr. Potvin Shawville Shawville S
Pontiac Electric MAR Feeds Villeneuve Transport Rath Bank of Montreal H
Pontiac Electric Marcel Ste
PONTIAC ELECTRIC NC.
Pontiac Electric Oddfellows
Pontiac Electric Parking Lot Scotch Pine
Pontiac Electric Pii
Pontiac Electric Plains and Stripes V-Neck Assorted Colours Sizes M. L, XL Dress
Pontiac Electric Quebec Farmers
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REC D F
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REC D Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Pontiac Electric Reg
Pontiac Electric Reg 142.07;
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D F. E. LA CO U USE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D F. E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D F. E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEA
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D F. E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS ANO BASEBOARD Les
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D F. E. LACOUtSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEA
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D L & M ELECTRONICS DALE
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D McCauley
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D MM B P E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D MURRELL S CRMTRf PASTOR L H. BALLARD Tel
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D See Snow Cruiser
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D SHAWVILLE MILLING CO.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REGD
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REGrD
PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG’D
Pontiac Electric Roy Nugent Equipment Rentals Ltd.
Pontiac Electric Roy Nugent Shawville Ford Dr. Keith MacLellan Bromley Farm Supplies
Pontiac Electric Sandy Hamilton Livestock Dr. Grant
Pontiac Electric Sandy Hamilton Livestock Dr. Grant Rogers Shawville Ford Billy T
Pontiac Electric Shawville
Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Construction Specializing
Pontiac Electric Stedmans
Pontiac Electric Team
Pontiac Electric Tenders
Pontiac Electric W.A. Hodgins Store Stone Consolidated Gary Tubman Marsha & Mel Bean F.H. Rowat Ins
Pontiac Electric......... Lei Hodgins
Pontiac Electric............ Gords Chip Wagon
Pontiac Electric..............
PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT Phone 647-2268 Store Closes
Pontiac Farm Equipment Shawvllle Electric
Pontiac Farm Supply 4.89 Ernie s Tire & Body 4.10 Pontiac Electric
Pontiac For Sale Homavt Electric
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board 1-819-647-2448 Dumouchel
Pontiac Health Unit
Pontiac Health Unit 133.39 Labour Division No.
PONTIAC HEALTH UNIT B.C.G.
Pontiac Health Unit Fort
Pontiac Health Unit Mass Chest X-Ray Asa
PONTIAC HEALTH UNIT MASS CHEST X-RAY CLINICS
Pontiac Health* Unit
Pontiac Hodgins Electric
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 If
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2727
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS ShawvMe RevD MacPhereon 647-2535 Stud* School Momino Worship Evening W
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575 Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY 647-2575 MURRAY’S SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawvllle
Pontiac Home Bakery INSTORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery Phone 647-2572 CLOSED MONDAY
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery Shewvllle 647-2575 Pontiac Council
Pontiac Hospital’s DiEilysis Unit
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 Merlin McKee
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2S64 SATURDAY
PONTIAC INC e PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Pontiac Journal Valley Mutual General Ins Mason Electric Le Vétéran Gaz Bar Pontiac Agricultural So
Pontiac K Electric
Pontiac Milk Transport and Lacourse Electric
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
PONTIAC MMK FARM 647-3406 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Pontiac MRC “Coulonge Management Unit
Pontiac National Electric
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP Shawville 647-2204 Keith Horner’s Shop Main Street
Pontiac Petro Pontiac Pontiac Agricultural Society Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Pontiac Electric
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Pnntsnco Ltd 319-647-2204
Pontiac Print Shop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Printahop Ltd. 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Advertising
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 PM - Penguin Snowmobile Club Annual Meeting
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Services GROWTH PROMOTION
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LID. 1 Shawville Phone 647-2500 OFFICE HOURS
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS POR MS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 9 9-647 22:4
Pontiac Printshop Ltd acoustic/electric
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE U>
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD TO VE 23 PRINTING 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INV
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 133 647-5373 Center St.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 Mallard Fish and Game Club Annual Barbot Supper
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD *19-647
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD 819-647
Pontiac Propane Pontiac Electric Benson Auto Parts Tom Orr Cartage W A Hodgins Hardware Campbells P
Pontiac Refrigeration & Appliance Service Ltd. Queen St Shawv e 819-647-2464 Country Treasures
Pontiac Refrigeration & Shawville Ford Ice Co. Pontiac Electric Mountainview Turf Agronomics G & D
PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Rural Telephone Health Unit Levy
Pontiac Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Pontiac Sunfire Sedan 647-3704
Pontiac Unit
Pontiac Waterway Development Corporation Days 647-2022 Evenings
Pontiac West Co-operative Electric A
PONTIAC WOOL WORKS 647-3052 Centre Street
Pontiac Wool Works 647-3749
Pontiacs ANDERSON & TAYLOR CANADIAN TIRE CORP. PONTIAC HOTEL H & S HOME SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC
Pontiac’s Health Unit
PONTIAO ELECTRIC INC We Buy AH Ctasa
PONTIAO ELECTRIC INC G
Pontisc Health Unit
Ponttoc Electric BIN McCord
Pookrek* Electric Light FRESH CUT & SILK FLOWERS SERVICE
Pool County Health Unit
Pop Shop Phone 647-5640
Portable Electric
Portable Electric Clothes Dryer
Portable Electric Sauna Baths
Portable Electric Saw
Portable Electric Sign
Portable Electric Welders
Portable Electric Welding Hodgins
PORTABLE FAN HEATERS
PORTAGE DU FORT Chateau Grocery 647-2554 FORTCOULONGE Dépanneur Ben
Portage du Fort Council PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Portrush Electric Tramway
Postal Cede Province K.W.A. ELECTRIC LTD.
Posts Electric Fences Barb Wire Oil Cans - Cup Grease - Machine Oil
POTVIN S OFFICE 735-5372 CNT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 AUC MAIN.
Poultry Unit
POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Poured Concrete Foundations ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING FOR COMMERCIAL
Powell’s Auto Service Ltd. SHAWVILLE 647-2261 RENFREW 432-3671 ARNPRIOR
POWER STEERING UNIT for INT.
PPHS Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
PPHS RbvP G ProuU 647-5562
PPMS Shawville Rev D. MacPhereon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church September June Sunday
Pr,ntsnop Ltd B19-647-2204
Prayer & Bible Study United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3650 St Andrew VKnax Br
Prayer Electric Unit Heaters
Prayer Meeting BURROUGHS ELECTRIC ADDER Full Keyboard Twist
Prayer Meeting Eleciric Unit Heaters
Prayer Meeting Electric Unit Heaters
Prayer Meeting SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 ST.
Prayer Mrs Maye Graham Electric Unit Heaters
Prayer Service ADMIRAL APPLIANCES & FURNITURE 647-3841 Main St SHAWVILLE XII Appliances Sold with S
Prayer Service AL S ELECTRIC REG D AL MANZOLI M EL.
Prayer Service BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
Prayer Service DON S ELECTRIC REG D
Prayer Service Electric Unit Heaters
Prayer Service ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2577 TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Prayer Service Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Prayer Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC
Prayer Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Prayer Service Qvyoe Parish Rhone 647-2739 Shawvllle REV.
Prayer Shawville Unted Rev Jim Peyton Church Office 647-27* Rhv Fr Harrington
Prayer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Prea Ottawa Electric
Prepaid Co TQ ELECTRIC FIXTURE
Presidential Unit Citation
Pressure Cookers Electric Irons Electric Washers Radios Gas Irons
Pressure Cookers Electric Irons Electric Washers Radios Gas Irons Aladdin Lamps Pyrex Tools
Pressure System Electric
Preyer Service Telephone 647-2580 TOGETHER
PRICES Shawville Electric Furniture Appliances Shawville
PRINTING Pontiac Prlntehop Ltd. 647-2204 BRYSON LODGE Thursday
PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 QUEBEC AUTO INSURANCE JOHN NOLAN Auctineer
Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
PRIZE ELECTRIC SHOE SHINE KIT
PRIZE — Electric Start Power
ProduoUoa Electric Traction Electricity Supply There’s
Propane Space Heaters
Propane Space Heaters Save FOR ALL YOUR PRINTING NEEDS
Propane Space Heaters Save Qupertor
Propane Space Heaters Save RENFREW/ RENFREW CHRYSLER Plymouth A 376 0 BRIEN ROAD Oodge Truths Qupe
Prou I* 647-5562 SI Edward
Proulx Electric
Provincial Hospital Unit
Provincial Hydro Electric
Provincial Sales Tax Wyman WI New Location GENERAL ELECTRIC
Prowls 647-6682 SI Edward
PTO Control Manual Electric Gutch Electric Clulch
Ptx CO 647-2204
Public Notice 647-3950 Bryson Fire Brigade Thanks She
PUBLIC NOTICE Dale’s Radio Electric A. S. DALE.
Public Notice ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
Public Notice Public Notice 819-683-2001 819-683-3333 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 FIRE AMBULANCE DU P
Public Works Department DON S ELECTRIC REG D.
PUBLISHER Electric Refrigerator
Purdie Electric Unit Heaters
Purifier Unit
P^ghzTto Electric
Q. Telephone 819-647-2354 Office Hours
Q. Telephone B19-647-2254 Office Hours
QC 647-2526 Conservative
QC 647-2526 Health
QC 819-647-2805 Equity Editor PONTIAC
QC 819-647-3313 N Bryson
QC 819-647-3313 N N 819-647-2204 Call
QC M 1-819-647-2627
Qeneraj Electric Co
Qiowûtt- Your Electric Surreal BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY General Insurance and Real Estate P.O.
QPF Emergency Unit
Qualified Auto Electric Rebuilders
QUALITY HANDCRAFTED LOG MOMES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS 12
QUANTA ELECTRIC ADDER Totals
QUART ELECTRIC KETTLE
Que 819-647-1919 Postal Code
Que Electric
Que Tierney Electric
QUEBEC # Electric Clothes DRYERS
QUÉBEC DIVISION 1-819-647-2627 Hospital
Quebec Hydro-Electric Commission
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES RESTAU RANT Beachburg
Quebec Telephone 647-5605 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
Queensway Carleton Hospital Birthing Unit
Queensway Carleton Hospital’s Intensive Care Unit
Quinte Unit
Quinze Electric Pow
QUYON Bus 647-3737
QUYON CITIZEN S COMMITTEE CHUGG ELECTRIC BINGO Commercial - CONTRACTOR
Quyon ERNIE’S ELECTRIC MOTORS REPAIRS & REWINDING 132 Llsger SI
Quyon Fair Results • Electric Lamps
Quyon Flyers Fitzroy Harbour WC Electric 21
Quyon Medical THE EQUITY 647-2205 Home Nursing FIRE CALLS
QYF Bonspiel COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISIONS Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
R Ottawa Electric Railway
R.I.A..C.A Electric Unit Heaters
RABAIS / OFF ELECTRIC MOWER TONDEUSE ÉLECTRIQUE Ht*
RABBI T TAKE-OUT PIZZA FREE LOCAL DELIVERY 647-3069 Business Hours Daily
RACTOR A PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Radial Electric
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 J & J Grocery Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Krown Burger Daily Specials Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 McCauley Jewellers Shawville 647-2818 647-2482
Radio & Record Player 279.00 Shawville Electric
RADIO ELECTRIC - QUEBEC Thorne Centre Children
Radio Electric Shawville Que
Radio Electric Wesleyan Methodist Church
Radio; Electric
Radios Electric Washers Aladdin lamps Electric Irons Toasters Presto Cookers
Raise & Worship Sunday Evening Service Tue KID S CO Wed Bible Study PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
RANGES - HEATERS WASH-RITES-TRUCK SCALES SEPARATORS
Rangettes Electric Stoves Refrigerators
Rangettes Electric Stoves Refrigerators Scott & Sons Hardware
RANK NUMBER UNIT SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY
RAVEN Electric
RB 820SS Electric Bass Reg
RCA Mobile Unit Bio Stick
RCAF Recruiting Unit
RCAF Recruiting Unit Joan Rice
RCAF Unit
re-647-2933
Readers Phoebe Electric Unit Heaters
RECEPTIONS 647-2880 Training Standard
Record Stores Unit BINGO WNAISV the
RECORDS U K. REINFORCEMENT UNIT U
Recruiting Unit
RECRUITING UNIT 49 METCALFE ST.
Red Cross Blood Donor Unit Here
Red Cross Unit Clarendon No. 10 Red Cross
Red Cross Unit Elect Officers Da
Red Cross Unit Stair Pads
RED TOR” Electric Chicken Brooder Write
REFINISHED jUII BOOSTER FOR BATTERIES AND Electric Radio
REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC
REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES
REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES
REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE
REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE Mr. Basil
REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE Phone
REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON Manoir Mansfield
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON Manoir Mansfield
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces &
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces Balance
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces Carson - We
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces Eli
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces Experienced Tree Removal & Trimming Free Estimates Fully Insured
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces La
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces MICHEL FORTIN
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces N S T R
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces SEPTIC TANK PUMPING LOOKING
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces WOOD DOCTO
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces WOOD DOCTO Steve Carroll
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces WOOD DOCTO WOOD-FIRED HOT WATER HEATING OUTDOOR FURNACES
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces WOOD DOCTOR
Refrigeration * Electric Furnaces Wood/Logs Processed
REFRIGERATION A AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES
REFRIGERATION A AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE PAUL
REFRIGERATION A AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE
REFRIGERATION A AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE EDGAR L A
REFRIGERATION A AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S PRIGI0AIR1 APfLIANCES SALES A SERVICE
REFRIGERATION A AIR CONDITIONING GINKAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE B.A.
Refrigeration General Electric
Refrigeration General Electric & Frigidaire Appliance*
Refrigeration General Electric & Frigidaire Appliancea
Refrigeration General Electric & Frigidaire Appliances
Refrigeration General Electric & Frigidaire Appluwes
Refrigeration General Electric 1 Frigidaire Appliances
Refrigeration General Electric A Frigidaire Appliances
Refrigeration General Electric S Frigidaire Appliances
Refrigeration Oemerel Electric A Frigidaire Appliances
Refrigeration Repairs Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONINf GENERAL ELECTRIC
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING ADMIRAL APPLIANCES GENERAL ELECTRIC SALES
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING ADMIRAL APPLIANCES GENERAL ELECTRIC SALIS
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENBAL ELECTRIC
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAI ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES 1
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC & FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE QUYON LI
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC 1 FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES 1 SERVICE Selective
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE AFFLIANCES SALES
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE AFFLIANCES SALES A SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE AFPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE AFWANCES SALES S SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE G.
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE EDGAR L A
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE GEORGE HY
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALIS S SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC R FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES A SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE Motion
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALIS A SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AIR CONOITIONINf GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SERVICE
RÉFRIGÉRATION S Al* CONDITIONING GENUAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES S SUVICE FURNITURE I
REFRIGERATION S All CONDITIONING GENIRAL ELECTRIC A FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES Ift SALES A SERVICE
REFRIGERATION S AW CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES
Refrigerator Electric Clock Electric Heater Ash Trays Electric Blanket Radio Ready
Refrigerator Northern Electric Radios Electric Mantel Clocks Electric Kitchen Clocks Electric Egg C
Refrigerators Electric Ranges Home Freezers Farm Milk Coolers Also
Refrigerators Electric Stoves Washing Machines ALL ELECTRIC APPLIANCES
REFRIGRRATION S AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGluAIRE APPLIANCES SALES
Regina Electric
Regional Health Unit
REINKE Your Electric Servant Shawvllle Phone
REMINGTON ELECTRIC REplacement
Remote Control Unit Regul*
RENFREW COUNTY & DISTRICT HEALTH UNIT EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES
Renfrew County Health Unit
Renfrew Dialysis Unit
Renfrew Electric
Renfrew Electric & Refrigeration
Renfrew Electric CREAM SEPARATOR
Renfrew Electric Cream Separator Pioneer Chain Saw A-l I.H.C.
Renfrew Electric Separator
Renfrew Electric Separator BOY’S SWIM TRUNKS
Renfrew Electric Separator School Municipality
RENFREW Electric Unit Heaters
Renfrew Farm Ranges; Findlay Box Stove; Renfrew Farm Scales; Electric Cow Clippers
Renfrew Hospital Chemo Unit
Renfrew Inn and Black Electric
Renfrew Ltd 647-3474
RENFREW Ti|e Same Reliable Service Dining-room Suite Hiü Tcl Unit
Renfrew Victoria Hospital and Renfrew Victona Hospital Dialysis Unit
Renfrew Victoria Hospital Dialysis Unit
Renfrew Victoria Hospital Foundation Palliative Care Unit
Rent CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 X Services WEEKLY RATES Minimum
REO Trucks Biuics 8TTDKBAKEH Motor Cars ROY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL Oils—Grease—Gas
REO Trucks Buses 8TUDEBAKER Motor Cars ROY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL Oils—Grease—Gas D
REO Trucks Buses STUDEBAKER Motor Cars ROY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL Oils—Grease—Gas F
Repair Service Protyre Well Masters Yemen Electric Renfrew Rent-All Rath Farm Equipment V Ltd.
Repairs Electric & Acetylene Welding International Harvester Machinery Sales — Service
Reporting Electric Power Note:
Reproductive Unit
RERRIGERATION A AIR CONDITIONIN# GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE SHAWVILLE
Res 647-3290 Postal Code----------------------------------- Please
Res 647-3290 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Rés 647-8826 N MEMOR THANKS M Mf
RESENTS ABO«ET STIGMOOORiSENUnON A GOOOnMES ENTIWWSES MOOUC TON Of ALAN WAITS MLW Pontiac Electric
Residence 647-6307 Business
Resource Unit
RESTAURANT & PIZZERIA 647-3817 Photo
Rev Am Payton Church Office 647-2764
RevAnntXrml Church Ollce 647-3950 Stark s Comers St Andrew rKnox Bretoi Bbte Study Thursday Ibuth G
Reverse Electric Hoist
Revitalisation Physical Development 647-3787 Team
RevJmPwton Church Oflce 647-2764 Morning Worshp Sunday Servce Sunday School
REWINDING Electric Drill*
REWINDING Electric Drills
REWINDING Electric Drill»
Rheumatic Disease Unit
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
RIC INC Only TTHEWS C IS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
Richardson 647-5512 Insurance Shawville Plaza Shawville
Richardson Bros 647-5362
Ritchie Electric Heated STOCK WATERER
RIVER VIEW INN ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
Rock Unit
ROLL ELECTRIC CO 8
ROLL ELECTRIC Gil A
ROMAN CATHOLIC AL’S ELECTRIC REQ’D Al Manzol M.
RONSON Electric Shaver
ROOF PAINTING K.W.A. ELECTRIC LTD.
ROOM & BOARD 647-2500 DOUBLE BED MATTRESS
Rotary Electric Color Wheel
Round Bale Electric Wrap
Route 647-6562 July
ROWAT & ROWAT F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Rhone 647-2417 NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES HENSLEY ELECTRIC Wanted
ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
ROWAT OKNERAl INSURANCE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
ROWAT PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Roxton Maple Rocker General Electric
ROY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL Oils—Grease—Gas DOMINION Tire*—Tubes BELANGER Combinatio
Royal Bank W.A. Hodgins Pontiac Electric Reis International Roy
Royal Bee & Shimano Electric Reels
Royal Couple And Friends KENSLEY ELECTRIC Electrical Contracting & Refrigeration General Electric
Royal Dental 647-2503 College
Royal Electric
Royal Famille* of Lurnpc ELECTRIC NIGHT CLOCK.
Rrayer and Bible Study Phone 647-2417 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Rumbing Systems Complete Electric Motor Repair Work Guaranteed - Service Calls
Rural Sanitary Unit
Russell Unit No.
Ryan Pontiac Electric
S DENTAL SURGEON INSURANCE AUTO AL S ELECTRIC REG’D.
S DENTAL SURGEON INSURANCE AUTO ATM AL S ELECTRIC REG D Al Manzofi M. El Resident* - Commercial
S. 647-5415 Hospital
S. Air Unit Head NULi
S.R. Electric Mercruiser
S3.33 County Health Unit
Sacred Heart Health Unit
SADC Unit
Safety Equipment • Electric and Manual Healthcare Beds
Safety Power Steering Buick Air-Suspended Power Brakes Electric-Powered
SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Sale Electric
Sale Electric Appliances Using
SALE Hammond Electric Organ
SALE SILLS PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD Phone 647-2204 Representatives
SALES & A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LAWYER PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
SALE—Beach Electric
Salon Chez Rachelle R.R.4 Isle des Allumettes PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Salvation Army URVJCE5 Labombard Electric Motors Sales
SAM BELT SANDER ELECTRIC PLANER JIG SAXX DISK GRINDER XIOl SI
SAS BOYDS Electric Motor
Saturday Electric
Saturday Free Methodist CampbeTe Bay Pastor John Foley Sunday Worship Tue Prayer A Stole Study Unit
Saturday- Electric
Saucier Electric
Saucier Electric Present Mayor Bert Crawford
Save 2.10 on Electric Kettle Save
SAVE DOLLARSI ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Electric Unit Hooters
SAVE FUELCOSTS ELECTRIC DUCT HEATER
SAVE ON ELECTRIC PRESSURE WATER SYSTEMS
Save Propane Space Heaters
Save Propane Space Heaters Northern Red Oak
Save Propane Wall Heaters
SB ” Dale’s Radio Electric Shaxvville Que
SB ” Dale’s Radio Electric Shawville Que
Sbawville Electric We
Schick Electric Gillette
School & Morning Worship PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
School Board PONTIAC ELECTRIC
School HARDWARE Electric Good
School Tel 647-3411 HEE ESTIMATES DONALD LAVALLEE BAtftlSTfft
School Unit
SCHWARTZ Electric
Sclerosis Call C 1-800-263-1481 647-5022 Society of Canada
Scripture Electric Unit Heaters
Seabird Research Unit
Seals Oenerol Electric Clock
Search TASSE DE CALORIES^ BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE 647-3521 Highway
SEARS CANADA INC CAMPBELL S WASH & DRY 647-2247 J & P FURNITURE 647-2260 EADES BOUTIQUE
SEB Electric Deep Fryer For
Second Chance Furniture Clarendon Unit
Second Chance Furniture Unit
SECOND FL OOR Phone 647-2760 Shawville
Second hand Electric Sewing Machines Most
SECURITY GUARD WANTED PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
SEED DOG & CAT FOOD COLOURED AND PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING WIRE FENCING AND GATES PONTIAC ELECTRIC I
SEED OATS ELECTRIC MOTORS AGENTS W ANTED FOUR THOUSAND BUSHELS
Selectro Electric Reset*
Self Clean Electric Range
Self Clean Electric Range CFEF366EM Precision Wash Built
Senators Don’s Electric
Senior League Electric Light Company
Sept FOR SALE Electric
Service Call Shawville 647-2737 LANGFORD S GROCERY Z Mein St ~ Shew
Service Call Shawville 647-2737 Visitors
SERVICE DALE’S RADIO ELECTRIC QUEBEC SHAWVILLE HOW
Service Electric Water Carts
SERVICE ERNIE’S ELECTRIC MOTORS REPAIRS
Service New Electric
Service New Electric Portables
Service New Electric Portables As
Service New Electric Portables MONDAY
Service New Electric Portables YOU RE WELCOME
SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Shawville ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Service Small Engine Repairs Shawville 647-2472 Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Const
Service Sunday School Rev Jim Payton Church OBce 647-2764 Rev Fr Hamngton
Service Sunday School Rev Jim Payton Church Ofoce 647-2764 Rev Ft Hamngton
Service Sunday School Rev Jm Ffcyton Church Ofioa 647-2764
Service Sunday School Shawville Unled Rev Jm Payton Church OiK* 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Service Telephone 647-2633 FORD LTD
Service Tuning & Repairs 208 Florence St PHONE 647-2695 OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Wm
Service WEDNESDAY Telephone 647-2580 LACHANCE PHARMACY Rev.
SERVICES Labombard Electric Motors Sales
Set Electric CLIPPERS A-l
Several Electric Motors
Severe Electric Storm Misses Sophia
Sewing Machine Electric
Sewing Machine Electric Washer A-l A
Sha wville Electric NOTICE Shawville Phone
Sha wville Electric SEABREEZE CLOTHES IRONER
SHADES REFRIGERATORS ELECTRIC STOVES 2.00 2.00 Telephone
SHADES REFRIGERATORS ELECTRIC STOVES Newsprint
SHADES REFRIGERATORS ELECTRIC STOVES Wife and Family GENERAL MOTORS SALES
Shanghai Electric Tramways
SHARP UNIT FfMhCutft Service
Shaw ville Electric Company
Shaw-ville Electric
Shawv* Rev D MacPherson 647-2535 Momro Worshp & Jurer Church Etrehng Worshp Prayer & Btote Study Tu
Shawviiie Shoe & Accessory Shop 819-647-5711 DISHAK
Shawviile Hospital Palliative Care Unit Saturday
Shawviile United Church United Church Women Unit
Shawvile Rev D MecPhemor 647-2535 Morning Worship & touth Church Evenng Womhp
Shawvile United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worshp & Sunday School
Shawvilie Electric
SHAWVILIE ELECTRIC PONTIAC DAIRY RED D
SHAWVILLB Telephone 647.2580 TO....
Shawvillc Electric 185.50;
Shawville - Electric
SHAWVILLE 647-2073
Shawville 647-2204 Maritime Drilling Schools
Shawville 647-2526 Dance Bar
Shawville 647-2526 GARAGE & BARN YARD SALE Ar>tiqUes Anl>dueS THE NEW CHIP
Shawville 647-2680
Shawville 647-2933 Chicken Coop Hodgins’ Shopping Plaza
Shawville 819-647-1937 GARAGE; Large
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 Bank of Montreal Velma Stone
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 Bean s Service
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 TH Eades Boutique Shawville
Shawville Bakery Shawville Council Shawville Electric Shawville 5-1.00
SHAWVILLE BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS Dial
Shawville Cable Mam St Shawville 819-647-5231 Royal Bank
Shawville Chrysler 819-647-2073 Toll Free
Shawville Council 7-2649 Shawville Electric
Shawville Council Shawville Electric 7-2569 7-2840 7-2571 7-2977 7-2518
SHAWVILLE Dial 647-2680 WE GROW OUR OWN" St Baseball
Shawville Electric
Shawville Electric and L & M Electronics
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Annual
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Arriving
Shawville Electric Clothing
Shawville Electric DOUGH
Shawville Electric Fry Pan
Shawville Electric Funny
Shawville Electric Furniture Appliances Sbawvilla
Shawville Electric Furniture Appliances Sêwwvflle
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Hotter
Shawville Electric J. N. Griffin & Son L & M Electronics RADIO - T V APPLIANCES
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Kief St—Athol Oslo
Shawville Electric King Street Phone
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC King St—Athol Dele
Shawville Electric L & M Electronics Campbell
Shawville Electric Light Co.
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC McIntyres
Shawville Electric Molson
Shawville Electric Now
Shawville Electric Phone
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Dr WALLACE HODGINS Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTI
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Pontiac Furniture Centre
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Prayer Service
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Shawville
Shawville Electric Shawville OIL LLOYD STEVENS
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Shawville Phone
Shawville Electric SHOES
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Stvathcona Trust
Shawville Electric T V - FURNITURE
Shawville Electric THOR
Shawville Electric Unit Heaters
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC US KEN.
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC V A IMon
Shawville Fair KENSLEY ELECTRIC Poultry SHAWVILLE PHONE
Shawville Health Unit
Shawville Health Unit No.
Shawville Hospital Dialysis Unit
Shawville Hospital Long Term Care Unit
Shawville Hospital Palliative Care Unit
Shawville Hospital Palliative Care Unit Saturday
Shawville Ladies Hospital Auxiliary Trust Royal Phone 647-2204 OUI
Shawville Ladies’ 647-3855 Hospital Auxiliary
Shawville Lions Club ELECTRIC LIGHT BULB
Shawville Milling Co Ltd 647-38
Shawville Milling Co Ltd 647-383 1
Shawville Pentecostal Church Phone 647-2525 ST.
Shawville Phone 647-2500 b X N ST.
SHAWVILLE Phono 647-2612 DR.
Shawville Plaza 647-5276 RESTAURANT POOLS MARTIAL ARTS GARAGE Pizzeria - Restaurant Mandy
Shawville R.A. Color Your World Valley Mutual Insurance Dishak Don s Electric Chicken Coop E & A Ca
Shawville Rev D Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church
Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop 1-819-647-5711 Western Quebec Fluid Special Awards Ottawa Citizen
Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Shawville 647-5711 McCann & Sons Ltd.
Shawville Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Church
Shawville Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Shawville
SHAWVILLE SHOPPING PLAZA COMMERCIAL UNIT
SHAWVILLE SHOPPING PLAZA COMMERCIAL UNIT FOR RENT
SHAWVILLE SHOPPING PLAZA COMMERCIAL UNIT ESTABLISHED PIZZA & FAST FOOD FOR RENT Death
SHAWVILLE SHOPPING PLAZA COMMERCIAL UNIT FOR RENT EYES AND VISION EXAMINATION
SHAWVILLE SHOPPING PLAZA COMMERCIAL UNIT Kingsbury
SHAWVILLE SHOPPING PLAZA COMMERCIAL UNIT WITH
Shawville Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive
Shawville Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive -
Shawville Telephone 647-2550 684-5391 Senior Boys
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 b BYTOWN ALUMINUM
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 English Comp
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 FENTON S PETROLEUM STOVE OIL
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 Hydro-Quebec FENTON
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 PONTIAC GAS BAR Snowmobiles B.A.. B.C.L. Snow Crwl NOTARIES P
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLEJ
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 Your Professional Cleaner SHAWVILLE TEL
Shawville Telephone 647-2818
Shawville Telephone 647-3854 Calumet Island
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2560 DR.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2560 REV.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Auction SALE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Carpentry
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 FIRE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Fort
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 FUI FURNACI CLEANING
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 PHONE 7-2638 FIRE AUTO LIFE WE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 PILON GARAGE INC.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 VINTON PICNIC PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
SHAWVILLE That s Life CHRVSILEn 647-2073 647-2074 G
SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH ANNIVERSARY SER VICE Trust Royal Phone 647-2204 output Trust Royal Courtier
Shawville United Church Manse 647-3454 Garage Equipment
Shawville United Church Women Unit
Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
Shawville United Rev Jim Paytor Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Shawville Untied Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764
Shawville Your Electric Servent
ShawviUe Electric
SHAWVIUE ELECTRIC CEMETERY MEMORIALS "Pontiac’s Home of Fine Furniture
Shawvllle 647-2727 Boys Club
Shawvllle Electric
Shawvllle Electric Phone
Shawvllle Hospital Palliative Care Unit Day
Shawvllle Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS BRISTOL
Shawvllle Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Directory Boards
Shawvllle Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive -
Shawvllle Standard Church Phone 647-2535 Brian Sloan
Shawvtee United Rev Jm Payton Church Otlre 647-2764 Momng Worship
ShawvtWe Plaza Unit
SHEET METAL WORK PREPAE CHIMNEYS 647-2682 COMMERCIAL PRINTING DESMARAIS
SHELL Shawville Electric SHEL Shawville Milling Company Ltd.
SHEPPARD MOTORS Highway 8 Telephone 647-2722 FORD
Shewville 647-2565 Newspapers West Quebec Post
Shewville Electric Furniture TV
Shewville Library 647-3808 )ur Lady of Victory
Shewville Milling Co Ltd 647-3
Shewville Milling Co Ltd 647-3831 Mr. Gerald Hodgins
Shocking Electric
SHOE REPAIR KEN5LEY ELECTRIC
Shoe Shop 647-5711 Wiggins
Shoe Shop 647-5711.
Shop 647-2420 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Shop 647-2737 Residence
Shop ATS ELECTRIC REG D AL MANZOLI M EL.
Shop Equipment 647-2128
Shopping Plaza Unit
Short Term Care Unit
SHOW Electric Stove Office Chairs
SHUR GAIN FEED & SEED COLORED AND PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING 647-2475 MAIN STREET.
SHUR GAIN Margie Barber 647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
SI Andrew s Knox Unit- Pontiac Lions Club New Year
Si ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING FOR COMMERCIAL
SI MONO# SAWS Machine Knives Seven Tube All-Electric Radio Guaranteed
Si Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
SI Shawville’s Leading- Tire Shop Gas Oil Accessories 50 Electric Plant
Side-by-side Refrigerator Electric Range Built-in Dishwasher
Sidewalks Health Unit County Council Public Charities General
Sieefceeyer Electric Railroad Complete
SIGMA Electric
Silky Electric Shaver Unique
Simi’LK Electric Machine
Simmons Slumber King Sleep Unit Mattress
Simplicity Electric
Single Pall Unit; Cherry BurreH
Single Sloop Sleighs; Old Crock Churn; Riding Lawn Mower; Garden Tiller; Electric Welder; Pressure
SISMAN COOL SHOES • PHILISHAVE ELECTRIC RAZORS K # FISHING TACKLE OF All SORTS
SLEEP UNIT
Sleighs Sleigh Bells Food Choppers Asbestos Irons Coal-oil Heaters O-Cedar Mops
SLY S Service Station HI - WAY DRIVE-IN RENFREW Shawville Phone 647-3731 Just Off Highway
SMALL Electric
Small Electric Motors
Small Electric Torch
Smith Health Unit Municipal F Inspector Aikman
SNOWPLOWING STEVE GILPIN 647-2697 SNOWPLOWING & SANDING Residential
SO Pitts Unit* USA
Social Electric Company
Society office 647-
Society office 647- Hay
Society office 647-$
Society Shawville 819-647-2731
Solution Vapona Livestock Spray Pyron Livestock Spray Bristol 647-5583 M
SONG POEMS ELECTRIC MOTORS.
SONS HARDWARE CHUGG ELECTRIC 14"-20"-28" TELEVISION
Spacious Unit Public Notice
Spacious Unit Quyon Quyon Quyon Quyon Quyon McCann
Spacious Unit SUIMARK
SPECIAL ANNIVERSARY SALE PRICES Electric Range Refrigerator
Special Care Unit
SPECIAL Complete “GEM Electric Fence Battery
SPECIAL Electric Pencil Sharpener
Special Olympia Electric Portable T
SPECIAL S SMITH BROS SIMPSONS-SEARS CATALOGUE AGENT Tel 647-2247 LUMBER
Spherical Electric Fan Throws Air
SPORT * SCAFFOLDING Electric
SPORT * SCAFFOLDING Electric & Hydraulic Breakers
SPORT SHOP 647-2550 AUTOMOTIVE
SPORT • SCAFFOLDING Electric
Sports & Automotive 647-2550
Sports & Automotive.....647-2550 Re/Max Aylmer Inc.
SPORTS CENTRE IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL 647-5700 AUTHORIZED COM
Sports Electric Troie Tri-Pod A Cose Donald College
Sports Equipment; Books and Pictures; Electric Typewriter; Portable Typewriter
Sports Shawville PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
SPORTS SHOP 647-2550 AUTOMOTIVE
SPREADERS Electric
SPREADERS Electric and Gas LAWN MOWERS GARDEN HOSE
SPRING HOME IMPROVEMENT CHUGG ELECTRIC STORES DU Commercial - CONTRACTOR
Springs Electric Jacks Weight Dist
SQ’s Organized Crime Unit
SSbJsSSS Merrlfleld Electric
SSÊËSÊSMMSÊSÈS Central Unit Hospital
SSÎ HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawville
St 647-3290 647-2868 Community Dubois
St 647-5793 MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Spécialiste
St 819-647-2564 Garage • Gas Bean s Service
St 819-647-2778 Sales - Service
St Andrew s Knox Unit- AND INFORMATION Quyon Lionettes
St Andrews-Know Unit-
St Edwards C W l Ont Ltd 647-3831
St Hyacinth Unit
St Hyacinthe Unit Trophy
St James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
St John Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Warship July
St Mary’s PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ¦
St PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
St Shawville 647-2937 House of Flowers
St Shawville 819-647-2260 Société
St Shawville 819-647-2680 Shawville Curling Club Lang St. Shawville
St Shewville J 647-5808 WINDOW AND SCREEN REPAIRS MURDOCK Landscaping
St. Electric
Stacey Thomson.......647-2628 Sara Knox
Staff Hydro Electric Power Co.
Standard AL’S ELECTRIC REG’D Al ManzoM
Standard Church ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING FOR COMMERCIAL
Standard Electric Light
Standard Shawville Ftev D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Warship 4 Junior Church
Standards Council Phone 647-5611
STARK8 Corners Unit-Dele
Starks Corners Hospital Unit; Frank McKee
Starks Corners McCANN PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Starks Corners Unit-visitors
Ste Hyacinthe Unit
Steam/Dry Iron Electric Kettle
Steer Committee TVJj Bob Binder 647-3380 Small Business Bookkeeping
Steve Telephone 647-2779 Mrs. Maude Belsher
STEWART Electric Cattle
StfUrday Free Methodist Rev JmP^ton Church Office 647-2764 Momrtg Worslxp A Svxiay School
STOCK LIMITED Brinkworth Electric Sales & Service Telephone Shawville
Stokes 647-2624 Morning Worship
STORE LTD SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Shawville Phene
Store Norway Bay ACOUSTIC AND ELECTRIC GUI.
Store Shawville 819-647-2731
STORE SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC MAIN STREET
STORE SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC STORE
STORE Shawville Westinghouse Sales & Service SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Athol Dale
Stormei believes Electric
Stove - Electric
Stove* Gas Water Heaters DEALER FOR:-Gas
Stoves Gas Water Heaters !
Stoves Gas Water Heaters Gas
Strange Electric Storm
STRAW Electric
STTDEBAKER Motor Cars BOY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL Oils—Grease—G
STUDEBAKEB Motor Cara ROY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL
STUDEBAKER * Motor Cars ROY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL
STUDEBAKER Motor Cars ROY Electric Stoves IMPERIAL
STUDEBAKER Motor Cars ROY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL Oils—Grease—Gas DOMINION
STUDEBAKER Motor Cars ROY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL Oils—Grease—Gas DOMINION Tires—Tub
STUDEBAKER Motor Cars ROY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL Oils—Grease—Gas JAMES
STUDEBAKER Motor Cars ROY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL Oils—Grease—Gas SASH
STUDEBAKER Motor Cars ROY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL Wood SHAWVILLE
STUDEBAKER Motor Cars ROY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL Y
Study Group Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P.O.
STVDEBAKER Motor Cars ROY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL Oils—Grease—Ga# DOMINION Tires—Tub
STVDEBAKER Motor Cars ROY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL Oils—Grease—Gas DOMINION Tires—Tub
STVDKBAKER Motor Cars ROY Refrigerators—Electric Stoves IMPERIAL Oils—Grease—Gas
Style Shop 647-3656 Woos
Style Shop 647-3858 Boos
Style Shop 647-3858 Moos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rbos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rfoos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rkx>s
STYLE SHOPPE Small Businesses INCOME TAX SER VICE Allan Merritt 647-2997 Store Hours Daily
Suites Electric Refrigerators and Electric Stoves TOTAL RENTALS Water Rates
Sun 647-3290
Sun Holy Eucharist FOt INSURANCE AUTO THEFT AI S ELECTRIC REG D "
Sun- Central Unit Hospital Auxiliary
Sunbeam Electric Cattle Clippers
Sunbeam Electric Clipper
Sunbeam Electric Clippers; Calf Puller; Tattoo Machine; Castrating Machine; Oty
Sunbeam Electric Lawn Mower
Sunbeam Electric MOR-POWER Gas-Powered Snow Throwers
Sunbeam Electric Schick Elctric Gillette Schick Injector
Sunbeam Electric Schick Electric Gillette Schick Injector
Sunda/ School Telephone 647.2510 | P*m« Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8:00 p.m. Bible Study SATURD
SUNSCOPE MUSIC & VIDEO 647-2073
Sup-R Kar Electric Feed
Super Electric CREAM SEPARATOR Sensotionol
Super Electric Harvester
Superior Electric
Support Unit
Surge Milkers e Wood Electric Deep Freezes
SURGEON DENTIST KEN5LEY ELECTRIC SHAWVU.ll
SWEATERS HULL Electric
T.V. Hoover Electric Washer Findlay
TA Electric
Tackle Bex Electric Drill Open End Wrench Set Socket Wrench Set Fecket Knife Electric Shaver JEWELL
TACTICAL UNIT.
Tailor Caesdlan G« neral Electric C*.
Talking Pictures, Electric Eye
Tanks Gehl Mie-Mill Electric Water Bucket
TÊ Behavior During Electric Storms
TEACHERS WANTED ELECTRIC
Technical Services Unit
Tel Shop 647-2420 Res 647-3290 Résidentiel-Commercial PONTIAC REFRIGERATION LEPINE AUTO WRECKERS US
Telephone 647-2234-5
Telephone Company Hears Northern Electric Men Dr.
TELEPHONE NUMBERS PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
TEMPO Engine Heaters
Term Unit
TEXACO & GENERAL ELECTRIC PRODUCTS ANNOUNCE SPECIAL REDUCTIONS ON
TEXACO Philemon SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC
Thacker Electric Unit Heaters
THANK YOU ELECTRIC FENCING SUPPLIES M&R FEEDS DUMONT
THANK YOU Pontiac Community Hospital Dialysis Unit Fundraiser First
That Electric Hallway BUI.
The Electric
The Electric Door"
The Equity - Call 647-2204 b j3 Bristol
THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SH A WVILLE
The Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-220$ SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL
The Farm Electric Plant.
THE HULL ELECTRIC CO.
THE PEMBROKE ELECTRIC LIGHT COMPANY UMTÎED SAIL BOAT
THE Shawville Electric Phone
the1 Electric
THEATRE PONTIAC HEALTH UNIT MASS CHEST X-RAYS
THEFT AL S ELECTRIC REGD
THEFT AL S ELECTRIC REG’D
There Electric Co-op Sold
Thermo Electric
Thermo Electric REGULAR
Thermo Electric Washer
THERMO OIL HEATERS U Busy Bee Institute
Thibert Electric Peacefully
Thl* Unit Hah
Thomas’ Electric Oil
Thomas’ Electric Oil for Campbell* Hay Doctor of Medicine
Thorne Council Electric Unit Heaters
Tht Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT *47-2201 DON’S ELECTRIC REG D
Ti Church Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
TIE HELL ELECTRIC CO.
Time Electric
TIRES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
TLC Phone 647-38 20S5 School of Auctioneering
Tl|e General Electric
Tne Belleville Electric Street Railway
TNT Electric
TO BUY Ï & TELEPHONE 647-2204
TO Glenwood Plaza Lucerne BfPDIN 647-3592 Visitors Welcomel Pontiac Prints
TO S P M TEL 770-7B59 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING FOR COMMERC
Toaster Electric Fry Pan 9.99 G.E. Percolator G.E.
TOASTERS NORTHERN ELECTRIC RADIOS ELECTRIC LAMPS
Tobacco and Electric Clocks DENTAL SURGEON
Tobacco Farm 647-2189
TODA Y REASONABLE RATES Valerie Mulliqan 647-2923 & GATT Easter
Today Dial 647-2444 CO ML
TOI Electric Chicken Brooder W
TOI>M Electric Chicken Brooder
Tokyo Electric
Toll Free 1-888-647-2073 CHEVnOlfT Oklimobe Mack MacKenzie Motors Limited
TOLLS AVsA 1.35 ELECTRIC APPLIANCES
Ton Electric Crane
Ton Electric Crane -
Ton Electric Crane -Wo We Service
Ton Electric Crane ¦ Mobile Service
Ton Electric Crane • Mobile Service
Ton Electric Crang - MOBILE SERVICE SALES OF STEEL SNOWPLOW REPAIRS Large
TOOLS: Electric
TORCAN" Electric SAMSON-DOMINION PROCTOR.SILEX
Toronto Electric
Toronto Electric Club
Toronto Electric Light Co.
Toronto Electric Light Company
Toronto Electric Light On.
Toronto Electric U|ht Oo Limltod
Toronto Unit
Town Hall 647-6555
TOYS - RECORDS ELECTRIC KNIVES TONKA TRUCKS
TRAILER Electric
TRAILERS Electric
Training Unit
Transparent Electric Poultry
Transparent Electric Poultry Brood
Transparent Electric Poultry Brood WEIN BROS PATENTS FETHERSTONAUGH A Company Solicitors
Transparent Electric Poultry Brooder
Transport Inc Dr Dsng Brian Stanton Chugg Electric Merssene Mousseau Brenda Smith s Restaurant Fort
Treasurer 647-5628 Methodist Church Blue Bell Canada Ltd.
Trent Electric H
Trent Electric Hatchery
Trent Electric Hatchery Box
Trindl Electric V/tlder
Trindl Electric Welder NEW INVENTION WONDERFUL Operates
TRIUMPH Spitfire Sports Phone 819-647-2440 Plaza
TROPHIES CHUGG ELECTRIC Commercial - CONTRACTOR
Troughs Electric and Energy Free Water
Troughs Electric and Energy Free Water Bowls Forks
Troughs Electric Fences
TRUCKS .647-54
Trupar Electric Manufacturing Co.
TRUSTEE DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-
Tubes Power Unit RULES
TURKEY POULT* ELECTRIC MOTORS TURKEYS—JUNE
Twin Unit
TWINE GLASS-LINED WATER HEATERS
TWO Electric
Two Electric Fencers Minutes
U 819-647-3313 N
U Electric Ught
U.C.W. Unit
U.C.W. Unit 7. Everyone
UCW Unit
Uet eeé Electric Light
Ufa Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Ufa Insurance Bus 647.3737
Ufe Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
UN Electric Spanish Guitar Triple-Neck Electric Steel Guitar Electric Accordian
UN MMer Unit
Undertakings Supply Electric- Second Young Lady
Underwood Portable Electric Typewriter Model Municipality
Union Electric
Unit
Unit Bear Bounty Garbage Collection Bond Insurance Discount
Unit c
Unit IU
Unit Lester Bell
UNIT MOTEL
Unit No. 3. b
Unit of Eastern Ontario Cattle Breeding Association
UNIT PRE-CAST STEPS PATIO SLABS
Unit Press
Unit Quilts Surgical Afghans Sewn Dressings Knitted Garments Articles Austin
Unit School Board
Unit Scouters Gazette
Unit Sinclair
Unit Stream
Unit* House
Unit-
Unit- County Telephone Company
Unit- House
Unit-ad Church Hall
Unit-d Church
Unit-Ottawa Civic Hospital
United Bhafol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 •
United BnafcX Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3650 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merl
United Bnatol Charge Hr* Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Orange Gore-Tex
United Bnatol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 5:00
United Bnelol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950 Parish
United Bnetol Charge Rez Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950 Parish
United Bristol Charge Har Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Par
United Bristol Charge Hw Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 TAKE THESE
United Bristol Charge R<* Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 H
United Bristol Charge Re/ Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Ret Ann Durant Church Office 647-3850 | Pariah
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3850 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception H#r Fr Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Maas
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950
United Church DON S ELECTRIC REG D Ask
United Church 647-5516 Cemetery Service
United Church DON S ELECTRIC REG D Donald
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen MacPheraon Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Zion Morning Worship
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Special Thanksgiving Service
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zbn
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tet 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Zion Morning Worship
United Church R ville Unit
United Church Unit
United Church Unit Dubeau
United Church Women Unit
United Church Worn-Unit
United Electric Light Co Ltd 112.00
United Pentecostal Portage-du-Fort Rev L.H. Ballard 647-2864 Shawville Pastor Dave Hamm
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 7.00
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 7:00
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information 453-7668 Anglican C
United Rev Jm Payton Church Offce 647-2764 Mornng Worship A Sunday School
United Rev Mark Feamall Church Office 647-2764 July A August
United Rev Mark Feamell Church Office 647-2764 July & August
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office 647-2764 July
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office 647-2784 July
UNIVAl Electric Blankets
Universal Electric
Universal Electric BRISTOL UNITED Mr.
Universal Electric Mr.
Universal Electric Wesleyan Methwdlsl FOR SALE—Five
UniWesting house Electric Company
Uqui-Matic Control Unit
US A CALL GIVE YOURSELF A RADIO TREAT EYESIGHT SPECIALIST DALE’S RADIO ELECTRIC QUEBEC QUEBEC FORES
USED Electric
Used Olivetti Hand and Electric Adding Machines
Ut 10 Electric
Ut 9â Electric Light
Utensils Electric
Ut» Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
V % Electric Hand-Mixer CILTONE Semi-Gloss
V ELECTRIC MOTORS.
V Electric Unit Heaters
V Telephone 647-5611 BER & BER HOME LTD.
Vacuums & Electric Lawnmowers Shop 432-4544 Res
Vacuums & Electric Lawnmowers Shop 432-4644 Res
Vail-Pembroke Electric Light
Valley Auto & Aero Electric Ltd. Altenators
Valley Auto & Aero Electric Ltd. Alternators
Valley Auto & Aero Electric Ltd. Cracked
Valley Flowers & Gifts 647-5632
VALU MART 819-647-1942 WÊlÊ& $ÊtÊÊk&-*t
Value 3rd Prize Northern Electric Two-Tube RadioValue
VALUE Bull & Aylmer Electric If TIME TABLE
VALUE Hull & Aylmer Electric By Built
VARIETY STORE - Beer & Wine 647-2933 HOUSE OF FLOWERS
VARIETY STORE - Beer & Wine 647-2933 MORLEY HODGINS INC.
Ve Electric
Ven Electric Unit Heaters
Veterans Affairs THE EQUITY 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 MONDAYS PM Letters
Veterans Unit
Victor Electric Radio
Viking Combination Fridge Frigidaire Electric Stove Morris Upright Piano Dining Room Suite
VIKING Electric
Viking Electric Cream Separator
Village Café 647-6424 P MURDOCK Glass & Mirror Specialist* Legion
Village Hydro-Electric Power Commis-
VINEGAR BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC Place
Virlbua Unit
VISA 647-2260 Telephone
VISA Sisters 819-647-2206 Fax
VITALITY PHONE 647-2204 si
Vj Tried Electric Treatment For Rheumatism
Vliance Electric Work»
VOCATIONAL 647-2246 CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Western Quebec Regional School Board Pontiac High S
VOLKSWAGEN PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D F. L LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR BECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASE
Volt Electric Welder
Volunteer Fire Department 647-5162 &
VS ERNIE’S ELECTRIC MOTORS ZIMBA KHAN
W R Gordon Dittbumer Dave Alexander Ike Rennlck Mickey McGuire Trucking Donald Hodglns Electric Mur
W. Electric Lights
W//A Electric Fencing
WALLACE IIODC.INS Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone 250 PIONEER KENÎLEY ELECTRIC Rad
WALLACE IIODC.ÏNS KEN51EY ELECTRIC SURGEON DENTIST Electrical Contracting
WALLACE IIOOfilNS KENSLEY ELECTRIC Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Electrical Contractin
Waltham 9.21 Hill & AïIibt Electric By You
Waltham Hydro Electric Project Rehabilitations
War Service Unit Check Your Needs
War Supply Unit
Warn Electric Winch
Warship Service SHAWVlUe UNIT» Furniture
WASH & DRY 647-2247 E & A CARPET SHOP
WASH & DRY 647-2247 MAGNALUM CO.
WASHER Electric DRYER LTF77I.
Washer Leonard Refrigerator Fern Stands Northern Electric Radios Electric Mantel Clocks Electric K
Washing Machines Electric Refrigerators | Furnaces Wagons Harrows Autotracs Hay Rakes Steel Wheels
WATCHES ERNIE’S Electric Motors IOOK SHOW SPECIAL GROUPING OF LADIES’ DRESS RINGS
WATER SYSTEMS Electric Barn Ventilators
WATER SYSTEMS Electric Barn Ventilators COMPLETE
Watt Electric Heater
Watt Electric Milk House Heater
WC Electric
WC Electric Pontiac
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 Journée des Maisons de Jeunes du Québec
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 Notre
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 VOYAGEUR Restaurant
Weather Strips Coal Oil Heaters Sleigh Bells Skates
Webster 647-
Wed Central Hospital Unit Reports Large
Week’s Electric House Shown
Weft Electric Bulbs
Wei Alliance Electric Toronto
WELCOME Old Home Week VISITORS PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Welding Elizabeth & Remi Gravelle Bnstol Water Treatment Don s Electric Petro Pontiac K & L Dairy N
Welding Ladies Softball Electric
Welding Shop 647-5581.
WELDING Shop Electric
WELDING SHOP ELECTRIC & ACETYLENE WELDING Portable Electric Welding Unit GENERAL
Welding ville 647-2414 b Coronado
WELL DRILLING ELECTRIC KETTLES • Diamond Drilling
Wendt Pastor DALE’S RADIO ELECTRIC SHAWVILLE Bristol Ridge Services
Wesley United Shawvilie United Rev Mark Fearnaii Church Office 647-2764 Sacré-Cœur
Wesleyan Church Unit
West Carleton Electric
WEST END GAS BAR & TRAILER SALES Y CHUGG ELECTRIC ROGER
West India Electric
Western Electric
Western Electric Company
Western Electric Hearing Aid
Western Electric Instrument
Western Nova Scotia Electric Company
Western Regional Investigation Unit
Westing Electric Co.
Westinghouse Battery or Electric Model
WESTINGHOUSE CAN- C G E AUTOMATIC GENERAL ELECTRIC
Westinghouse Electric
Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Comany’s
Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Company
Westinghouse Electric Bristol Elementary School
Westinghouse Electric Company
WESTINGHOUSE ELECTRIC DRYER STABLE BROOMS
Westinghouse Electric Iron
Westinghouse Electric Knife
Westinghouse Electric Manufacturing Company
Westinghouse Electric Radio”
Westinghouse Electric Radio” 1
Westinghouse Electric Radio” OTTAWA
Westinghouse Electric Radio” Skis
WESTINGHOUSE ELECTRIC Stove
Westinghouse Heavy Duty Electric
Westinghouse Heavy Duty Electric WORK SHIRTS & PANTS Dtyer You’ll
Westinghouse Sales and Service CASCADE ELECRIC WATER HEATERS SHAWVILLE Tel
WESTINGHOUSE SPEED ELECTRIC
Westinghouse) Electric Toaster
White Leg- J MILGROM ELECTRIC LIMITED
WHITE T.V/s BEACH AND WESTINGHOUSE ELECTRIC STOVES AND FRIDGES STEREOS AND HI-FI SETS KITCHEN SETS
Williams Electric Radio
Willie Don’s Electric Reg’d 747595bm8 WALK-IN REFRIGERAOR UNIT Apply
Wilson A Sons Shawvllle Tel.647-2727 Shawvllle Phone
WILSON’S ERNIE’S ELECTRIC MOTORS CAR & TRAILER SALES OF RENFREW REPAIRS & REWINDING
WIN Electric Unit Heaters
Windsor Wessex Unit Canadian Cancer Society
Windstorm Automobile Pontiac Riflemen Defeat Pembroke Unit Ladies
Winnipeg Electric
Winnipeg Electric Co.
Winnipeg Electric Company
Winnipeg Electric Railway
Winnipeg Electric Railway Com
Winnipeg Electric Railway Company
WINS Unit Unit
Wire • Electric Fences & Batteries
WIRELESS NOTICE Electric Furnace
With Electric
WK Electric Motor.
WMÎ Entertainment Unit/ Bi-Fbld Doors
Wngh Unit Service
WOOD & COAL STOVES ELECTRIC & GAS STOVES W-
WOOD & COAL STOVES / ELECTRIC & GAS STOVES
WOOD & COAL STOVES Axcell ELECTRIC & GAS STOVES HOBBS CORNER STORE Sole Agent
WOOD & COAL STOVES CLEANING DONE ELECTRIC & GAS STOVES
WOOD & COAL STOVES ELECTRIC & GAS STOVES
WOOD & ELECTRIC RANGE
Wood * Electric
Wood - Electric
WOOD DOORS Electric
Wood Electric
Wood Electric & Deep Freezes
WOOD ELECTRIC COMBINATION
Wood Electric Deep Freezes
Wood Electric Deep Freezes UNIFORM WORK PANTS
Wood Electric Quests
Wood Electric REPEATER
Wood Electric Visiting
Wood Electric Weekend
Wood Independent Chromlox Forced Air Electric Furnace EXCEL
Wood Independent Chromlox Forced Air Electric Furnace Farreltoo
Wood s Electric Cooler
Wood — Electric
Wood — Electric Gas Water
Wood — Electric Gas Water Heaters
Wood — Electric Gas Water Heaters SERVEL REFRIGERATORS
Wood — Electric Gu Water Heaters - SERVEL REFRIGERATORS Terms
Wood — Electric SERVEL REFRIGERATORS
Wood • Electric
Woods Electric
Woods Electric Fences
Woods Electric Milk Cooler
Woodstock Electric Light Company
Woodworking Inc. Bristol 647-2800 Kitchen Cabinets
Wood’s Electric Cooler
Wood’s Electric Milk Cooler
Wool For Sale Electric Appliances Using
Wool Works 647-3749 SSKSt S" K
WORDEN * Telephone 647.2680 Telephone LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES Geo
WORDEN Telephone 647-2510
WORDEN Telephone 647-2580 PONTIAC PRINTSM0P LTD.
WORDEN Telephone 647.2500 RAYMOND
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 AYLMER RD LUCERNE
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 PROPERTY FOR SALE
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 RAYMOND
WORDEN Telephone 647.2560 4SS-2432 ÇUYON Saturday
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 INSURANCE & INVESTMENTS
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 Ladysmith News
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 We Carry Veterinary Medecine
WORDEN Telephone 647.2SI0 MtCANN BUILDING SUPPLY NEON S STORE MACKECHNIE S FOODMARKET ANNUAL
Worehip Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Work Brinkworth Electric Portage du F
Work TELEPHONE 647-2205 Wonted Public Notice
Work Wanted PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Worship Service 647-3211 Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M
Worship Service Roman Catholic 647-2475
Worship Thursday Electric & Gas Stoves
Write Leff Electric
Wyman Women’s Institute was Unit
WYRE ELECTRIC STRINGS S4.99 CB-RM-CG
X INC 647-2247
X-Ray Unit
X31022 Electric Mixmaster
XI9-647-55X1 Best Prices
Xnnual Mem Electric
Yari Electric Guitars
You NEW ELECTRIC GUN.
YOU Require FORTIN & LEG AULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR COMMERCIAL - RESIDENTIAL FULL SE
YOU Require FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR COMMERCIAL - RESIDENTIAL FULL SEC
Youiiy Mayor Electric
Your Electric Servant
Your Electric Servant Gaimsui Rsn GOamv
Your Electric Surplie» By Mail
Youth B&le Study AL S ELECTRIC REG D.
Youth Bible Study AL’S ELECTRIC REG’D.
Z Electric Unit Heaters
Zbjyl8 Electric
Zion Lutheran Ladies 647-3950 GERARD DESJARDINS.
Zrintshop SHAWVILLE 647-2204 Glenwood Plaza