Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Organization Detail

647-2842 PILON GARAGE INC.

Issues the organization appears in:

83471_1978-06-07 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
!647-32511
....819-647-2211
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 L J Electronic Filing
1-819-647-2241 Mercredi
1-877-647-5184 JR Quebec
100.00 J L. Hodgins Garage
19)647-07
2008 819-647-2204 Cat
2842
5512,647-2659 ole Karen Kelly Fred Mulligan
613-523-8182 819-647-5878 Jr >
613-732-2843 819-647-2814 X Andrea Cranfletd
647
647 2236
647 2455- 0,c Quebec
647 3423 Jr RED
647*2438.
647*5605
647-
647- *jyi3 Campbell
647- 1xa30 Campbell
647- Campbell
647- Dear
647- Hay
647- Hay -
647- Hay - Square
647- Mrs. Neil Saturday
647- Municipalité
647- Murray
647- Music
647- Ouyon
647- Renfrew
647- Schwartz
647- Taylor
647-1942 W.J. HAYES
647-20 Ann Rogers
647-2025 Stuart Graham Financial Services
647-2030
647-2032 Fortier
647-2057.
647-2063 Prop Hugh McCauley Québec
647-2068 W.J. Hayes
647-2069
647-2073
647-2074
647-2074 A K A I
647-21
647-2108 Lloyd
647-2110
647-2114
647-2122 Land
647-2131
647-2140
647-2145
647-2145 L .
647-2149
647-2166
647-2169 Harris - Greer Karen Cartman
647-2169 or Karen Towle
647-2191
647-2191 Charteris Kenneth Sherwood Smi-
647-2191 Ada Daley
647-2191 Ada Daley 458-2536 Charteris Iris Smith
647-2191 Campbell
647-2191 Edith Montgomery
647-2191 Hodgins
647-2191 Marion
647-2191 T H Im
647-2192
647-21SS.
647-22
647-22 Wilson
647-2204
647-2204 % H #
647-2204 After
647-2204 Campbell
647-2204 da
647-2204 DeL
647-2204 Del Arpenteur Géomètre
647-2204 Fax
647-2204 Grant C. Werry 623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis
647-2204 Hull
647-2204 Kim
647-2204 L *
647-2204 Ma
647-2204 Sutton
647-2204 V V Daniel Cauchy Stéphane Brosseau
647-2204 Z
647-2205
647-2205 V V F Z Dusk Giant Fireworks Display Sur
647-2205 Campbell
647-2205 Clarke
647-2205 Peck
647-2206
647-2207 Atkinson
647-2218
647-2236 Murray
647-2247
647-2251
647-2254 Schwartz
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Campbell
647-2264
647-2277 Johnston
647-2306 Johnston
647-2311
647-2313
647-2325
647-2343
647-2353
647-2366
647-2369 Gray
647-2372 * Quebec
647-2376
647-2377 Consommation
647-2391
647-24*9
647-2402
647-2402 Dawson Moorhead
647-2402 Sandy Welburn
647-2403
647-2412 Markus
647-2417
647-2417 K H Box
647-2418
647-2419
647-2430 Mrs.
647-2434 Powell
647-2444 INSURANCE Campbell
647-2455
647-2457
647-2461
647-2472
647-2475 M K Maas
647-2488
647-2492 Interior/exterior
647-2500
647-2502
647-2513
647-2526
647-2529 Kelly
647-2531
647-2545
647-2545 Mixed
647-2546 W.J. Hayes
647-2550
647-2577
647-2593 Tom
647-2596
647-2606
647-2625 Shaw
647-2627 O V ?47-39 -•
647-2627 Ray
647-2628 Stove
647-2633 F E. Lacourse
647-2642
647-2656
647-2659
647-2670
647-2677
647-2680
647-2689
647-2701
647-2704
647-2712
647-2720
647-2720 Murray
647-2721
647-2722
647-2727
647-2727 After
647-2732
647-2732 al R^nHnn< riuh
647-2733
647-2737
647-2737 Volley
647-2746
647-2764 K H Box
647-2772 Mrs Ross
647-2788
647-2796
647-2800
647-2814
647-2814 OTC
647-2822 Jr FLIC.
647-2824 » Marie Ray Sheppard
647-2825
647-2828
647-2842
647-2864 Q V-
647-2870
647-2872
647-2876 Shawville
647-2877 Russell
647-2882 Live
647-2895
647-2895 Shawville
647-2911
647-2921
647-2921 Campbell
647-2924
647-2924 Quaile-Costello
647-2929
647-2937
647-2937 Z 647-3357 P.O.
647-2943 Roos
647-2948 Queen Street
647-2953
647-2953 De
647-2955
647-2955 T jkpEGG-CITING SPECIALS-i
647-2963
647-2971 Ole SUNDAY
647-2971 Strawberry Supper
647-2972 W.J. Hayes
647-2975 intermediate Karen Saunders
647-2975 Wilson
647-2979 Mon
647-2S2S Z X CHRIST CHUECH.
647-3 2 Baker
647-3000
647-3059 Murray
647-3063
647-31
647-3100
647-3106
647-3121 Rob Campbell
647-3137
647-3144 O J24 Wilson
647-3149
647-3166
647-3166 I Betty Cameron
647-3183 Dog
647-3191
647-3191 u Jr a
647-3206
647-3207
647-3207 SATURDAY
647-3207 Your
647-3210
647-3213
647-3213 I Jr BB
647-3215 S B FARLEY
647-3216 X Campbell
647-3221
647-3221 Grant
647-3222
647-3222 O MOT] BCHJDXC]
647-3227
647-3231 Mrs. Grant Fades
647-3254
647-3256
647-3272
647-3283
647-3283 Mi
647-3290 Kelly
647-3290 Kenneth E. Eckford
647-3304 Shawvllle
647-3313
647-3333
647-3334
647-3339 O ©
647-3340
647-3358.X A1 X A1
647-3379
647-3380
647-34
647-340#
647-3405
647-3408
647-3419 - Susan Knox
647-3421 W -photo Pat Schoular Requests
647-3423
647-3424
647-3426
647-3441
647-3456 Grant C. Werry Amprior
647-3459
647-3459 648-5821 Betty Get
647-3459 Ada Daley
647-3459 Caldwell Quebec
647-3459 Marion Kelly.
647-3459 Murray Graham -
647-3459 Rev. Neil
647-3459^4 V .
647-347#
647-3471 Alexander
647-3473
647-3477 MOOSE Hunt
647-3478
647-3487
647-348P Pneus
647-3493 Emery
647-35 Secretary-manager Gerard Binette
647-3513 Shew-
647-3526
647-3526 "L" Rabbit Ranch Wakefield Que Box
647-3526 Keith R.
647-3526 OTC
647-3538
647-3542
647-3545
647-3547
647-3567
647-3573 Saturdays
647-3586 G W. Korpet
647-36
647-3600
647-3607
647-3614
647-3620 Taylor
647-3635
647-3639 Murray
647-3640
647-3642
647-3657
647-3666
647-3669 Marion VViddicombe
647-3685
647-3707 Giuliani
647-3714 Mrs Norris Horner
647-3715
647-3715 Shawville
647-3722 Simmental
647-3723 Powell
647-3728
647-3732 B.C.S. Recreation Director EVA ANDAI STUDIO
647-3732 Shawville Town Hall
647-3735
647-3737
647-3738
647-3742
647-3749 III
647-3751
647-3787
647-3788
647-38
647-3805
647-3817
647-3823 Mrs Jean Morrison Shew-I Owner
647-3827
647-3831
647-3831 Ole BOX 430
647-3831 Powell
647-3836
647-3838.
647-3841
647-3841 V %
647-3841 I Jr v lt
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain Dion Notaire
647-3848 Schwartz
647-3855 Ada Daley
647-3855 Campbell
647-3855 Quyon Campbell
647-3858 Schwartz
647-3861
647-3861 Helen s Fur Salon
647-3861 W.J. Hayes
647-3866
647-3884
647-3884 McNelly
647-3887
647-3898
647-3904 Stewart
647-3927
647-3950
647-3950 February July 11:00
647-3950 February-July
647-3952
647-3960
647-3961
647-3963
647-3968
647-5 1 par Karen Kelly
647-5022
647-5022 K £ Drain Cleaning Repairs
647-5110
647-5113 Laird Graham Branch Manager
647-5113 Laird Graham Directeur
647-5121 Powell
647-5140
647-5140 Marion Best
647-5153
647-5167
647-5167 Heathen
647-5167 Heather.
647-5167 K*
647-5276
647-5276 L J <
647-53
647-5304
647-5306
647-5332
647-5332 Leslie
647-5344
647-5348
647-5362
647-5378
647-539$
647-5405 Bristol Quebec
647-5413
647-5418 Smith
647-5439
647-5440
647-5443
647-5446 Garland Canada Manpower Carol
647-5447
647-5452 V
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Name Adores Postai Code
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Parking Lots Demolition Financing
647-5474
647-5481
647-5485
647-5526
647-5526 Ada Daley
647-5526 Ada Daley 458-2536 Ladysmith Iris Smith __ 648-5821
647-5526 Ado Daley
647-5526 Campbell
647-5526 Ladysmith Wayne Dunlop
647-5542 Edith
647-5553 Mrs. Clifford Horner
647-5563
647-5564
647-5564 Albert J. Congdon WED NOV
647-5581
647-5583 Shirts
647-5585
647-56 Ole
647-5605
647-5605 (Joan) Western Quebec
647-5611
647-5614 Palmer
647-5622
647-5625
647-5630.XA23 Kearns
647-5632
647-5654 or-2604 Quebec
647-5662
647-5663
647-5666 W
647-5677
647-5682 Ada Daley
647-5682 Campbell
647-5683
647-5685
647-5701
647-5702
647-5702 • B D Thompson
647-5711
647-5718 W i*
647-5755
647-5755 Augmentation
647-5755 Phone
647-5767
647-5779
647-5779.2BM18
647-5805 Dust
647-5808
647-5808 W.J. Hayes
647-5848 Zion
647-5878
647-5932 T
647-5934 Powell
647-5939
647-5942
647-5943 Bruce
647-5943 Horns
647-5959
647-5963 Herman
647-5976
647-5979
647-5993
647-59R8
647-5S43
647-6001
647-6167 Heathen
647-6300 Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon
647-6424
647-6511 Russell
647-6552
647-6624
647-6797 Atkinson
647-6801 Harris
647-6967
647-8641 Ruby Dele
647-bjy12 Tom s
647-Contact
647-German Sheppard
647-j
647-lour
647-S73S V #
647-sorting
647.2455 Ole SATURDAY
647.2590
647^251
647~3282-_2ÎÇ
647—3354
647—3601
689-2555 647-3135 689-2555 648-2270 Lloyd Hodgins
8-noon 819-647-2814
8.N.A. Inc"
819- L 647-2204 Responsible
819-647-2114 Ma
819-647-2165 Y ARMED FORCES
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Découvrez-les
819-647-2204 W.J. Hayes
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Leslie
819-647-2206 Marcel Berard
819-647-2261
819-647-2346
819-647-2450
819-647-2546-331 Campbell
819-647-2670 Toll
819-647-2776 Please
819-647-2814
819-647-2854 Murray
819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-3052
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3179 Stewart
819-647-3313
819-647-3356
819-647-3540 Maloney
819-647-3730
819-647-3861 W.J. Hayes
819-647-3862 Municipality
819-647-5022
819-647-5252
819-647-5711 W.J. Hayes
819-647-5878
819-647-5932
819-647-5993
819-647-6142 Murray
819-647-6640 Blake
819-647-6900 4bj28 Shawville Lions Hall
819-647-6900 4xf10 Shawville
819-647-6900._4xf10
819-647.2814
819-770-9111 647-2204 Ross Dickson
A L L L HORNERS GARAGE
A1 Corrigan 647-3283 Mu Utronki Appliances Furniture Ltd.
Addie Shea Pilon
Agent 647-3357 Clifford Robinson
Agents Michel Pilon
Agri-Computers Inc.
Al 819-647-6342 Shawville
Al Pilon
Alain Pilon Belland
Alan Christie 647-2971
Alan Ludlow 647-3158
Alan Pilon
Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Albert Pilon
Albert Pilon Bristol
Alfred Garage
Allan 647-5943 Cluff
Allan Bruce 647-2503
Allan James 647-2204 James Snyder FAX
Allan Merritt 647-2997
Allan Merritt 647-2997 ST.
Allan Pilon
Allan Pilon Chief
Allan Pilon Councillors
Allan Pilon Paul Ryan
Allen Andrew Pilon
Allen Bruce 647-
Allen Kuehl 647-3808 Trevor Stewart
Allen Pilon
Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Soirée
Alton Pilon
Amy Towle....... Maryse Gravelle 647-5134 Erin Tracy
Ancien M L. Hobbs Garage
Anderson A Taylor Garage
Anderson A Taylors Garage
Anderson Garage
Andre Pilon
Andre Pilon Carmel
Andre Pilon’s
Andrea Inc
Andrea Venne-Pilon
Andrew Pilon
Andrew Tubman Diane Stephens.....647-5855 Trisha White
Andrews A Son Phone 647-2268 ArnpHor Shawville ZZ
Andy Henderson 647-53
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre Tournament
Andy Henderson 647-53 SATURDAY
Andy Homer 647
Andy Horner 647-5212
Andy Horner 647-5212 Wanted
Andy Pilon
Andy Pilon You
Anita Pilon
Ann Bussiere 647-31
Ann Durant 647-
Ann Durant 647-3950
Ann Durant 647-3950 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July Stark
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July X Oct.
Ann Pilon
Ann Taylor 647
Ann Taylor 647-2161
Ann Taylor 647-2161 CheveuxTech/HairTech
Ann Taylor 647-2161 Dave Moore
Ann Taylor 647-2749 Shawvllle Tel
Anna 819-647-6639
Anna Lafteur Ann 647-8915
Anna Lusk Cosmorama Realties Inc.
Anne 647-5 0
Anne Pilon
Anniversary Mrs Russell PILON GARAGE INC.
Appliance Service Hugh Tracy Rowat Insurance W A Hodgins Inc. Wilfred and Betty Murdock Pathyway Hy
Apply Freeman Grant 647-3421 Mrs.
Apply Harold McCoy 647
Apply Mrs. Neil Hodgins 647-3312
Apply Norris Horner 647-3714 Shawville
Apply Russell Judd 647-2139
Apply W 647-2,26.
Arnold Ireland 647-5834 Pontiac Printshop
Art Boisvert X Shawville 647-3416
Arthur Margaret Pilon
Ask Corrigan 647-3283 Ask Other Grasses Orchard Grass
Aspirin W C MACDONAU INC.
Association D I R C T O R Y 647-2172 AUCTION SALE
Associés Inc
Associés Inc.
Associés Inc. Claude B. Glngras
Athol Dale 647-2780
Barb Harris 647-3256
Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics
Barbara 647-3256
Barbara Cruickahank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711 Call Fred
Barbara Kluke Pilon
Barbara Kluke-Pilon
Barbara Pilon
Barbara Pilon Jacques Plante
Barbara Ross 647
Barbara Ross 647-5647
Barbara Tanguay 647-5627
Barbara TELEPHONE 647-2204
Barber 647- 840 b
Barber 647-3403 Residence
Barber 647-3494 "
Barber 647-3635
Barber 647-3635 NO
Barber 647-3635 Visiting
Barber 647-3635.
Barber 647-3636.
Barber 647-5547
Barber 647-5547 .
Barber 647-5547 8l243xml7
Barber 647-5547.
BARBER 647-5718
BARBER 647-5718,647-5768
Barber 647-5718,647-5768 R. Hodgins 647-5233 M. Smith
Barber 647-5718.
Barber 647-5768
Barber 647-6307 Notice
Barber 647-6307 Business
Barber 819-647-5718.
Barber Dave Moore 647-6307 Business
Barber Phone 647
Barber Phone 647-3635 B T V -
Barber Shawville 647-3494 Specialists Hir HEATED
Barry Mrs Hobbs 819-647-3718
Barry Pilon
Barry Pilon Moved
Bathurst Inc.
Bay Garage/Carport
Beauharnots-vacances Valleyfleld Inc. Salaberry
Bella Inc
Bella Inc.
Bella Pilon
Ben 453- Phone 819-647-5653._2bm5
Ben Inc
Ben Younge 819-647-2670 O a
Benjamin Pilon
Bennett Garage
Bennett Presley Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Berards Inc. Carol Chew Adult Only
Bernard 20.600 pi2 1855-5185 QUEBEC INC.
Bernard Pilon
Bernie Pilon
Beta Barber 647-5547 Art MacIntyre
Bethel Pentecostal Church ShiwvIHe APTtR Rhone Steve 647-5361
Betty Cameron 647-2672
Betty Ryan and Margaret Pilon
Bill 647-3904
Bill 647-3904 Campbell
Bill 819-647-5184
Bill Anderson Garage
Bill Pilon
Bill Suzanne Pilon
Bill Watson.647-3904
Billy Pilon
Billy T Pizza Gérard Trudeau Garage Imprimerie Plus March
Billy Ts 819-647-5140
Billy Ts 819-647-5140.___________2bjy30
Biotechnology Re/Max Direct Inc.
Biotechnology Zhtiisy Re/Max Direct Inc.
Biotechnology ZKxiisy Re/Max Direct Inc.
Bob 647-3737
Bob 647-2247
Bob 647-2484
Bob 647-3165
Bob 647-5378
Bob 647-5433
Bob 647-5643
Bob 819-647-5284
Bob 819-647-5513.___________________xd3
Bob Alexander 647
Bob Binder 647
Bob Binder 647-3380 Anglican Sylvia Bakker
Bob Fenton.647-5378
Bob H Phone 647-2601 Shawville
Bob Kingdon 647-3630.
Bob Klngdon 647
Bob McCredie’s Garage McDougall
Bob Tracy 647-2671
Bombardier Inc.
Bonne Garage
Bonnie 647-2447
Bonnie 647-5223 Old-fashioned
Bonnie 647-5362
Bonnie Richardson 647
Bonnie Richardson 647-5362
Borneo Pilon
Brad Pilon
Brad Pilon-(Familles
Brenda 647-3112
Brenda 647-3927
Brenda 647-5836.
Brent 819-647-2161.___xtc
Brent Pilon
Brent Pilon Osceola
Brent Pilon Sympathy
Brian 1-819-647-3340 Don EVBfT
Brian 1-81^647-3340 Don Registration Races------- Information Entertainment
Brian 1-S19-647-3340 Don 1983
Brian 647-2002.
Brian 647-2185
Brian 647-2210
Brian 647-2438.
Brian 647-2691
Brian 647-5803.
Brian 647-5895
Brian 647-5934
Brian Bradley 647
Brian Bradley 647-
Brian Bradley 647-2560
Brian Deslaurier 647-3497 Call Wade Brown
Brian Judd 647-2691
Brian Judd 647-2691 Well
Brian Judd 647-3317
Brian Kilgour 647-2274
Brian Kilgour 647-2274 X ¦Tf
Brian Murphy 819-647-2590 Q> Don McCredie
Brian Pilon
Brian Stanton McCredie s Garage Lloyd Hodglns Displayers
Brian Tubman Steve Forber Barry Horner 647-5973
Brigitte Pilon
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Brownies Marie Pilon
Bruce 647-269"*.
Bruce 647-3433
Bruce 647-3620
Bruce Ardem 647-5 4
Bruce Judd 647- Interventlon
Bruce Manwell 647-3707 Gavan
Bruce Te!-feet Andy Horner 647-5212
Bud Rowat 647-2851
Buddy Chassie Jacques Pilon
Business Opportunities Marie Pilon
Buys Wilson’s Garage Mr. Chas
C A Phone 647-2417 K H Box.
C B L Macintosh Young’s Car Wash C.B.L. Michaud Farmers Inc.
C Giuliani 647-3328
C T 1-819-647-2803 Arrived
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor 647-2723 Fort-William
C.B.L. Pine Enterprises Inc.
C.D.M.V. Inc.
C.R Hobbs Woodworking Inc.
C1998 Aide Cat Sales Inc.
Ca* Murray Graham 647
Ca* Murray Graham 647-3819 Jack Warder
CaH Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618
Cali Murray Graham 647-3618
Call 647-2732 Quebec Lance 7933XA6 FRI-
Call 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Call 647-5672 Gerard
Call 647-5672 Gerard Braeside Home Furnishings Rintuw Send
Call 647-5887 Hugh
Call Andrew 647-2502 Beechgrove
Call Carton Ryan 647
Call Greg 647- Crib
Call Greg 819-647-1937
Call Greg 819-647-1937 xtc.
Call Greg 819-647-1937.
Call Greg 819-647-1937._____
Call K G Smith 647
Call Leona 647-5449
Call Margaret 819-647-6639
Call Mark 647-99C
Call Murray Graham 647
Call Murray Graham 647-3618
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Iévesque
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Mr. Francois Hudon
Call Tom 647-2016 HP
Call Tom 647-2057.
Calumet Inc.
CaM Murray Graham 647
Camille Pilon
Campbell Soups Company Inc.
CaN Murray Graham 647-3615 llidg* Rev. David Purdie
Canada Inc.
Canadian Tire Michel Plante Inc.
Carl 647-5171
Carl Dal* 647-3812 Shawville Quantity
Carl Dale 647
Carl Dale 647-3812
Carl Phone 647-3875 Tubman
Carl Shawville Lyse Lacourse M 647-5932 S.
Carl Tubman 647
Carl Tubman 647-
Carl Tubman 647-2531
Carl Tubman 647-2531 Gilbert Lachance
Carl Tubman 647-3521 ShawvSe
Carol Pilon
Carole Pilon
Caroline 647-6631.
Caroline Pilon
Carolyn 647-3622 Sha
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Help
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Kathy Murray
Carolyn Meisner: 647-3702 Campbell
Catherine Horner-647-2353.
Catherine Phone 647-2564 Elizabeth Bronson
Catherine Pilon
Cathy Pilon
Ca« Murray Graham 647
Cell 647-2656 Russell Elliott Residence
Chabut Inc
Charles 647-3576 Dagg
Charles 647-5511 Fulford
Charles Dale 647- Laurie
Charles Dale 647-2716
Charles Dale 647-2716 Deepest
Charles Firm Inc.
Charles Hotel Inc. Wind
Charles Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Charles Pilon
Charles Pirie 647-5563 Slo-Pitch Ladles
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Atkinson
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Watt Taylor
Charteris/N°r}J tiar_dware:.647-6755.-bjn25
Chipman Inc.
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Chris Municipal Garage
Chris Pilon
Christian Pilon
Christie 647-2971
Christina Pilon
Christine Marie Pilon
Christine Pilon
Christopher Barry Pilon Pilon - Jaime Smith
Christopher Pilon
Christy Wilson’s Garage
CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
Cindy 647-5291 Colleen
Cittert L 647-3778 Stafford 10065BJ7
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 Clara Steinke
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 V B 819-682-0629 f Clara Steinke
Claude M Y 647-8146.
Claude Pilon
Claude Pilon Auberge Baie Inn
Clayton 647-2549 Hodgins
Clayton 647-2549 Hodglns
Clayton Young 648-2563 647-2760 Campbell
Clifford 647-3294
Clifford 647-5601
Clifford 647-5601 Grandview Avenue
Clifford 74693b 647-2670
Clifford Krose Chartrands Garage
Clifford Mrs Pierre Pilon
Co H G Rowat Dorte Barber G S Eades J L Hodgins Garage Pontiac Farm
Colette Pilon
Colin 647-6684
Colin Webstar 647
Cominter Inc.
Communications Pontiac Inc. D autre
Communion 647-3977 Richardson Murray
Cone’s Garage
Connie Sharpe 647-3402
Connor Pilon
Consolidated Bathurst Inc.
Consolidated-Bathurst Inc.
Construction Claude Dubeau Inc. Spécialiste
Consultants Inc. Toronto
Conta Madeleine 1-819-647-5487 Coulonge Golf
Contact Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Contact Janet 647-2801
Contact Nelson Argus 647- Painting
Corporation Waskahegan Inc.
Corrigan 647-
Corrigan 647-3283 350,000 B.T.U.
Corrigan 647-3283 Hodglns Shopping Piezo ShawvtNa Main Street
Cory Pilon
Council Clifford 647-5425 647-2879
County Valuators Michel Legaie Inc.
Cray-647-2487.
Dale 647-2780
Dale 647-3112
Dale 647-3836
Damage Inc.
Dan L&g Pilon
Dan Pilon
Dan Pilon Dale Brown
Dan Pilon’s
Daniel Pilon
Daniel Tremblay 819-647-5121.819-648-5101
Danny 647-2868 Elliott
Danny Pilon
Dave 647-3721 Wendy 647-2011
Dave Alexander 647-2478 Dave Rowat
Dave Moore 647
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 "
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 Furniture
Dave Moore Mark Pilon
Dave Moore Sports PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Dave Pilon 1
Dave: 647-5167
David 647-3721
David 647-6373 Thirty
David André Pilon
David C 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P.
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P. Hodgins
David Corrigan 647-3528
David Faubert Inc.
David Mackenzie 647-2244 Ellard Perry
David Parent 647-
David Stevenson Garage Du-Rac
Davis Garage
Davis Garage 234.98
Davis Garage I
Davis Garage Net
Davis Garage X A. Meredith
Davis Garage Yellow Zone
Debbie Jacques Pilon
Debbie Thrun 647-3927 Debbie Holmes Thrun
Deborah Emmer- 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills D
Decker Deep Fryer Applies Consumer Products Inc.
Delite Systems Inc.
Delmer Barber 647-5547 20647BJ22 BACKHOE
Denault Inc.
Denis 647-6440
Denis 647-6440.
Denis Garage
Denis Pilon
Denis Pilon Vezeau
Denise Pilon
Dennis Pilon
Dentaire Pontiac Inc.
Dentaire Shawville Dental Centre de G. Dang Inc.
Désert Inc.
Désourdy Inc. Option A Allard
Diane Elder 647-5801
Diane Elder 647-5801 Showville
Diane Pilon
Diane SHAWVILLE 647-2691 QUE.
Diane Smith Inc.
Dianne Judd 647-2691
Dianne Judd 647-2695
Dianne Judd 647-2696
Dick Bowie 647
Dinner Specials H Dishak Re/Max Aylmer Inc. Don Dods
Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Distributor W.A. HODGINS INC.
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty 648-2716 Grant Ferrigan
Don McCredie 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 GAVAN
Don McCredle 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Plus
Don Pilon
Don Seymour Hydro-Pontiac Inc.
Donald Frederick c/o K P M G Inc
Donald Hodgins Electrical Installations Inc. Shawville
Donald La*allee 647-2142 Murphy
Donald Morley Hodgins Inc.
Donald Pilon
Donald R 647-2218
Donald R Dads 647-2218 Off
Donald R. 647-3659 Dads
Donald S Pontiac Bursaries Inc.
Donald S. Hedging Inc. Electrical Installations Electric Heating
Donald S. Hodgins Inc.
Donald S. Hodgins Inc. Electrical Installations Electric Heating Duvet Covers
Donald S. Hodgins Inc. Electrical Installations Electric Heating Shawvllle
Donna Pilon
Donohue Garage
Donohue’s Garage
Dorilla Pilon
Doris Pilon
Doug ....647-6666
Doug 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647
Doug Corrigan 647-
Doug Corrigan 647- QC.
Doug Corrigan 647-2438
Doug Corrigan 647-2438.
Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Elegant AM/FM Stereo/Phono
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Everyone
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 L’hôpital
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Pwrre-F Côté C R #
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 XTC
Doug » Corrigan 647-3283
Douglas Graham 647-3639
Dr. M L. 647-
Dr. M L. 647-2225 Hanna
Dream Garage
Duchess Lilis Pilon
Duitoulin Shawville 647-2832 Campbell
Dumouchel Garage
Duncan Quebec Inc.
Duquette Auto Clinic Construction Claude Dubeau Ébénisterie Pilon Joe Belanger Clubs
E B A L M INC
E FISHER Personnel Manager United Asbestos Inc. P O. Bo*
E J Ward Inc.
E W I 647-2630
E W I 647-2630 647-3707
E W I 647-2630 647-3707 O Donnell
E W I 647-2630 Licence Bureau Lance
E. Snowden 647-2624 Annual Dues Mary Pearl
E.J Ward Inc. Fort Coulonge
E.J. Ward Inc.
E.J. Ward Inc. Fort Coulonge
Earl Alexander 647-2108
Earl Bretzloff 647-3642 DIED
Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Earl Devin# 647-2973
Earl Lepine Garage
Earl Lepine Garage Chapeau
Earl Lepine Garage Liée Ltd RR
Earl Lepine Garage Ltd
Earl Lepine Garage Ltd.
Earl Leplne’s Garage
Eason Russell 647-5646 Gates
Ed 647-5363
Ed 819-647-2724 DAVID
Ed Pilon
Edgar Connelly 647-3342
Edgar Elliott 647-
Edgar Elliott 647- 547-GULF._qotf
Edgar Elliott 647-3420
Edgar Hodgins PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Edgar Pilon
Edgar Pilon Bean
Edgar Russell 647-3425
Edgar Schwartz 647
Edgar Schwartz 647-
Edith Mark Pilon
Edith Pilon
Edith Pilon Coulonge Golf
Edith Pilon Terry
Edith Pilon They
Edmund Hodgins 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-37
Edmund Hodgins 647-37 Shaw
Edmund Hodg’ns 647-37
Edward 647*5571 Richardson Murray
Edward 647-5571 Richardson Murray
Edward Kelly 647-5571
Edward Pilon
Edward Rev Fr Paler G Proutx 647-5562
Edward Rev Fr Prier G Proutx 647-6662
Edward Rev Peier G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-5562 Mass
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward RevP G Proulx 647-5562
Edyth Pilon
Edythe Pilon
Eileen Labelle 689-2314 §647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
EJ. Ward Inc. Fort Coulonge
el Pilon
Elaine Pilon
Elaine Pilon Guides
Elaine_ Pilon
Elizabeth 647-3459
Elizabeth Barber ..647-5644 Prbert Lang Lisa Smith
Elizabeth J Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647- 3879 9.00
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Elmside View Farms Inc.
Elsie Rosemary Pilon
Elvis Presley Shawville Dial 647-2500 Joan Freeman
Emily INC.
Emma Pilon
Epargner G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Equipment Exchange K 647-5022 W "
Equipment Inc.
Eric 647-
Eric 647-2654
Eric 647-5015 Dixon
Eric 647-5583
Eric Garage
Eric Pilon
Eric Pilon April
Erin Barber 647-5644
Ernest Gregory 647-3357 or
Ernest Gregory 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory 647-3367
Ernest Gregory at 647-3357.
Ernie De 647
Ernie Olsen 647-2293 LTD.
Ethel Roger Lasalle Inc. Store
Eugene Pilon
Eva Andai JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
Eva Andai Les Entreprises SOUTEC Inc. Coulonge
Evelyn 647-3745 WÊÊÊÊtÊKÊÊ
Evelyn WILSONS’ GARAGE.
Ex Jacques Pilon
Farmers Inc.
Father Pilon
Fax 613-774-5537 J ...819-647-2239
Fax 647-2068 Campbell
Felix Pilon
Felix Pilon.
Ferme Perebonka Inc. Single Roadster- Minor Chevrier
Ferme Willow Hollow Farm Inc.
Field Contact Connie 647-3300 Bryson
Fils Inc.
Flowers Shawville 647-3878 J „
Floyd Robinson Agency Inc.
Floyd Robinson Councillor Pilon
Floyd Robinson Lepine Garage
Floyd Robinson Pilon
Foley Inc^Oro
Foley Landscaping Inc.
Ford Inc.
Foresters Fails Arm* Phone Steve 647-5163
Fort-Couionge Mgr Roland Pilon Messe
Fort-Coulonge Inc.
Fortier Pilon
Francis 647-3632 Wilson
Francis Hankin 84.89 Garage
Francis Turner Richard Pilon
François Pilon
Frank Andai 647-5666 Héritage
Fraser Garage
Fraser Paper Inc.
Fred Garage
Fred Inc*
Fred Thomas 647-3589
Fred Thomas 647-3589 Vfc&l
Fred Thomas 647-3589.
Fred W lson 647-3366 Full-time
Fred Wilson 647
Fred Wilson 647-3366
Fred Wilson 647-3366 MacGregor Concrete Products
Fred Wison 647
Fred WVsor 647
Free B B Pilon - Bertrand
Freeman Grant 647-3421
Freemen Grant 647-3421
From Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Fvans Inc.
G © G Shawville Ford Inc.
G.M.C. Arnprior Ontario Garage Tel
Gabriel Pilon
Gabriel Pilon Auberge Albert
Garage
Garage V I
Garage 6.26 Clifford Madoar 22.50 Leo Maktte
Garage A
Garage Alexander
Garage Burke
Garage CaféS
Garage Campbell
Garage Dumouchel
GARAGE EQUIPMENT Graham
Garage Hwy
Garage Ina
Garage Ladysmith
Garage Legendre
Garage Leslie Street
Garage M Daley
Garage M S R Feeds
Garage Owner Does
Garage Pontiac Refrigeration Quyon Ferry Lisa Mohr Murdock Glass Lynn s Café Shady
Garage Sale
Garage Sale X
Garage Smiley
Garage Trudeau
Garage"
Garage-Quyon Armac
GARAGE.
Garber 647-3635.
Garry 647-3972 Smith
Garry Graham 647-5248 Campbell
Gary 647-3788 Bruce
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 "We’re
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Dusk
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Shawville
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 READY-MIXED
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Mack Mackenzie Hours
Gary Consolidated Inc.
Gary Garage
Gary Garage Door
Gary Garage Door R H Nugent Equipment Randy
Gary Garage Doors Thome
Gary Graham 647-5248
Gary Graham 647-5248 Canada
Gary Graham 647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
Gary Graham 647-5248 Mansfield
Gary Harris 647-3898
Gary Thompson 647
Gatineau Inc.
Gazifère Inc.
Genevieve Inc.
George 647-3063 AC.M
George 647-5943
George Bennett Enterprises Inc.
George Bennett Enterprises Inc. Publishers
George Coles 647
George Coles 647-3063 Vivian Bohart
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 J CW
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 Giuliani
George Eno GARAGE INC.
George Le- Roger LaSalle Inc.
Gerald 647-2903
Gerald Grace 647-3745
Gerard Pilon
Gerard Trudeau Devis Garage
Gerry Barber 647-2760 or
Gerry Pharand 647
Gerry Phone 647-2531
Gertrude Annie Hodqin’s Garage
Ghislain Pilon
Gil Cluff Septic Service Re/Mai Direct Inc.
Gil Cluff Septic Service Re/Max Direct Inc.
Gilbert Meilleur Garage
Gilbert Pilon
Gino A Doug Corrigan 647-
Gisele Pilon
Glen Nugent Sports Bar Bill Kennedy Gerald Chartrand Garage Doug Cochrane Strawberries Henri Côté J
Gloria 647-3427 III Paul McGee
Gloria 819-647-3427
Gloria F Tubman Shawville Ford Inc.
Gloria Green 819-647- Fri.
Gloria Richardson 647-2500 Hardy Plants Shawville
Gloria Richardson Morley Hodgins Inc.
Goalie Rob Pilon
Gordon Angus 647- CCtatc
Gordon Armstrong 647-
Gordon Bulmer 647-5687 Shawville Louise Grenier Carole Pilon
Gordon H A Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
Gordon Page 819-647-2206 Fax
Gordon Paul Inc.
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Pontiac Electric Inc. MEMORIAL
Gordon Phone 647-3285 Herman Schwartz Scheel
Gougeon Inc.
Grace l6hd Garage Sale
Grant Rogers 647
Greg Graham 647-5722 Seat
Greg Pilon
Greg Pilon Custom Cabinets
Gregory 819-647-3882.
Groceries W 819-647-53 Norway
Grocery Shawville 647-2933 Atkinson
Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Gwen Evans 647-6382 Miscellaneous Jamco
H N Shawville Ford Inc.
H 819-647-2204 Call__________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
H 819-647-3841
Hamton 647-3642 Campbell
Hardy Plants Shawville 647-2680 W.J. Hayes
Harmonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Harnois Inc.
Harold G. 647-2703
Harold G. 647-2703 647-3282 647-5653 647-2247
Harold G. 647-2703 Brownlee
Harold McCoy 647
Harold McCoy 647-
Harold McKenny Produits Forestiers Coulonge Inc. NOUS ACHETONS/WE
Harold Young Paving Inc. Pavage Harold Young Inc. Jacques Chevalier
Harold • 647-3264 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 647-
Harry 647-2156 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 McCallum
Harry 647-2156 Richardson Murray
Harry 647-3628.
Harry 647-5603
Harry 647-5603 McDowell
Harry Gregory 647-3357
Harry McCleary 647-3365 Shewville
Harvey Inc.
He#t> Gray INC.
Heather 647-193"
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia:
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia: 647-5993 Sr Showmanship Berf
Heather 647-2204 Immediate
Heather 647-2204 Phone
Heather 647-2204 Quebec HAY
Heather 647-2204._xte
Heather 647-3137 Ten
Heather Dickson 647- PI#
Heather Dickson 647-2204
Heather Hodglns ..647-3529 Rhonda Hodglns ..647-3529 Shari Lynn Bean
Heather Smiley 647-336# HARRIS
Helen 647-2140
Helen 647-5177
Helen 819-647-5177
Helen Pilon
Helen Pilon Peace
Helen Plymouth Chrysler Dealers Advertising Association Inc.
Helene Pilon
Hélène Pilon de Campbell
Henri Pilon
Henry 647-3425
Henry 647-3425.
Henry 647-6780
Henry Smiley 647-2105
Herman Schwarti 647-3285
Herman Schwarts 647-3285
Herman Schwartz 647-
Herman Wouk Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville
Hermonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Hobbs Woodworking Inc.
Hobbs Woodworking Inc. Kitchen Cabinets
Hobbs Woodworking Inc. WE RE OPEN
HODGINS GARAGE
Hodgins Garage Buick
Hodgins Garage Campbell
Hodgins Garage Di« Allen Carey Lang Street X.
Hodgins Garage K AT
Hodgins Garage TELEPHONE
Hodgins Garage W M. K1LROY Quyon
Hodgins Inc.
Hodgins Pilon
Hollis Music Inc.
Horner’s Garage
Howard Garage
Howard JlHIodgins H R Rennick McL?an Stationers Carmen Morrison Wilson’s Garage
Hubert Pilon
Hugh Fawcett Auctions Inc.
Hugh Fawcett Auctions Inc. Winchester
Hugh Hammond Norman Pilon
Hugh Hammond Norman Pilon FSE»
Hugh Hammond Norman Pilon Sofa
Hugh Horner 647-3640
Hugh Horner 647-3640 70052xjy20otc Mrs. Ken Stewart
Huguette Pilon
Hull Inc.
Hull Inc. 1287.97
Hunter PhoM 647-2291 Shaw
Hydro Pontiac Inc. C.P.
Hydro-Pontiac Inc.
Inc
Inc V
Inc Westmount
Inc.
Inc. B B
Inc. B B Q
Inc. Bathurst
Inc. Dog Remedies
Inc. Dog Rimedks Ills
Inc. Dog Rt>Wfits
Inc. Lavalin
Inc. Ma This
Inc. P O Box
Inc. Responsable
Inc. Roulottes Mansfield Bodyshop St-Camille Motel Ben Boisfort Centre
Inc. Saint Pascal
Inc. Toole
Inc» Vi«
INC» Y K A K
Indiens Sans Statut Inc-Quyon Claudette Dubois
Indiens Sans Statut Inc. Suzanne Danis- Fort
Indiens Sans Statut-Inc
Intermiel Inc.
Iris Smith INC.
Isabella Pilon
Iver- Harris 647-3526 Mrs.
J Q Hodgins Garage E Andrew Far
J & J Gas Bar Shawville 647-2430 flunnlteU** Campbell
J 647-2169 647-2218
J 647-3340 y7 Turpin
J 647-3459
J 819-647-2204 CaH____________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
J ;an Pilon
J J Earl Lepine Garage Ltd.
J L Garage Hodgins
J L Hodgins Garage
J L PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
J L. Garage
J W 647-3000
J. L Garage Hodgins
J. Pilon
Jack Barr 647-
Jack Graham 647-3885
Jack Harris 647
Jack Lang 647-5441
Jack Nicholson For All Earl Lepine Garage Ltd.
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Joan Bertrand
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Stuart Graham
Jackie Pilon
Jacob Pilon
Jacqueline Pilon
Jacques Giroux X 647-2682 Dr. W. Bruce Johnston
Jacques Pilon
Jacques Pilon Audrey
Jacques Pilon Hansen Foundation
Jacquleine Pilon
Jaime Christie 819-647-3508 John Petty 819-647-2402 Luminaries Kerry Reasbeck 819-647-6549 Survivor
Jake Pilon
James Barber 647-
James Barber 647-3494 xtc
James Barber 647-3494.
James Barber Phone 647*3494
JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
James Colmer Consultation Inc.
James Connelly’s Garage
James Connelly’s Garage MNnHarah
James Davie Garage
James Hod-gins 647-3019
James Hodgins 647
James Hodgins 647- Queen
James Hodgins 647-3019
James Howard 647*5216
James Howard 647- 2bjn15
James Howard 647- Fresh
James Howard 647-5216
James Howard 647-5216.
James Howard 819-647-5216.
James Morley Hodgins Inc. Homer
James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
James Pilon
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 11:00
James Rev M Ether 647-3879
James Stevenson 647-2475 Saturday Serves Si George
James Telford 647-3472
Jamie 647-5683
Jamie 647-5683: Carey
Jane 647-5373 Rose
Jane MacDougall 819-647-5373 Rose Bushes
Jane Miss Anne Pilon
Jane Pilon Betty Russell Jane Alexander
Janet Heney Come Worship With Us United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Jason 819-647-5086
Jason Pilon
Jean Wallace L:< 647-3855 X
Jean 647
Jean 647-2625
Jean 647-2625 1.35
Jean 647-3307
Jean 647-3459
Jean 647-3459 Wallace
Jean and Andre Pilon
Jean and Bernard Pilon
Jean and Nicole Pilon
Jean Conrod 647-3218
Jean F Pilon
Jean Horner 647
Jean Horner 647-2666 SEPT.
Jean Murray-647-2995.
Jean nie Landry Doug Corrigan 647
Jean Ogilvie 647-5407 Mrs. Arthur Labelle
Jean Paul Pilon
Jean Pilon
Jean Pilon 4
Jean Pilon 99.93
Jean Pilon Bechamp
Jean Pilon Bv DEBBIE
Jean Pilon C.A.
Jean Pilon Chichester Fireball
Jean Pilon Directeur
Jean Pilon Directeur Général Manoir Sacré-Coeur
Jean Pilon Everyone
Jean Pilon Golf
Jean Pilon Golf School
Jean Pilon Grace Early
Jean Pilon I. Referee Georges Monday
Jean Pilon Jean Pilon
Jean Pilon Larry Perry
Jean Pilon Manoir Sacre-Coeur Fort-Cou
Jean Pilon Moved
Jean Pilon Saturday
Jean Pilon sec- Fernand Roy
Jean Pilon’s
Jean Pilon’s Donald Edmonton
Jean Pilon’s Have
Jean Smith 647-2625
Jean Wallace *647-3855 COORDINATOR
Jean Wallace ... 647-3855 Campbell
Jean Wallace 647-3855
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Birthday
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Me Murray
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Quail
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Richardson
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Visiting
Jean Wallace I 647
Jean Wallace V / W 647-3855 Stuart Graham Jack Graham
Jean Wallace W 647-3855 Be
Jean Yves Dubé Inc.
Jeannie Pilon
Jeannie Pilon’
Jeff 647-3442.
Jeff 819-647-2603 moreandmore(9 personamternct.com
Jeff Pilon
Jeff Schultz 647
Jeff Schurtz 647 Hay
Jeff STRUTT S GARAGE
Jeffery Pilon
Jeffrey Pilon
Jenna Pilon
Jennifer 647-3638.
Jennifer Hodgins 647-3614
Jennifer Mary Pilon Coles
Jérome Romain Gabriel Pilon
Jerrv Barber 647-2760 Tickets
Jerry 647-
Jerry Barber - 647-3770 Darlene Dods -
Jerry Barber 647 -
Jerry Barber 647-2760
Jerry Barber 647-2760 .
Jerry Barber 647-2760 or
Jerry Barber 647-3770
Jerry Barber 647-3770 Jim Carmichael
Jerry Barber 647-3770.
Jerry Barber 819-647-
Jerry Barber • 647-3770 Darlene Dods
Jerry Bristol Auto Body Garage
Jesse Pilon
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally 647-5174
Jim 819-647-6113._____________xn18
Jim Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Bonnie McLaughlin 7:00
Jim Pilon
Jimmy Pilon
Joan Conrad 647-3218
Joan Conrod 647-3218
Joan Francis 819-647-6257
Joan Pilon
Joan Pilon Fort-Coulonge
Joan Zimmerling 647-5605
Joan Zimmerling Brian Adam 647-5605
Joanne 647-5349
Joanne Luker Brogan Inc. Cadence Campbell
Joe 647-6186
Joe 819-647-2391
Joe Amanda Pilon
Joe Johnson Equipment Inc.
Joe Johnson Equipment Inc. Unit
Joe Konrad 647- Campbell
Joe Konrad 647- Quebec
Joe Laroche Garage Bob Walsh
Joel 647-2197 4bf17
John 647-2035
John 647-2544 Chabot
John 647-2654
John 647-2654 12140B2M5
John 647-2654 LEPINE—
John 647-2773 Petty
John 647-2801 Atkinson
John 647-3817 Greenshields
John 647-3983.
John 647-5225 L Starts Father
John 647-5666 Letter
John Alkin- 647
John Armstrong 647-2801 Wood
John Armstrong 647-3677
John Bclsher 647-
John Beattie 647-2948 Shawville
John Belsher 647-r-30 ShawviHe
John Dagen- Bonheur Inc.
John Dubeau and Nancy Pilon
John Ethier 647-5225
John Foster 647-2555
John Fotay Rev Stuart Marptos 647
John Grant 647-3421 Daryl MacPherson
John Henry 819-647-3943 Sat.
John J 647-5605 ?
John Johnston Dépanneur Wolfe Dépanneur Le Coin Picanoc Zacharies Garage John Burnett Ltd
John L Hodgins Garage
John L. Hodgins Garage
John LarsHHHHl Shawviiie Garage
John Leframboise 647-2678 Phone
John Musgrove 647*
John Musgrove 647-5680
John Musgrove 647-5680 Marc Drapeau
John Musgrove 647-5680 Nom/Name
John Musgrove 647-5680/ Carson Hodgins
John Neville Adrienne Corri Shawville Phone 647-2260 Campbell
John Newman Greg Pilon
John NOM/NAM E: 1858-5125 Québec Inc. NOM/NAME
John Petty 647
John Petty 647-2402
John Pilon
John Russell 647-3426.
John S. Hodgin*.......... McCredie’s Garage
John Sand- Pilon
John Wallace 647-3718
Johnson Inc.
Jones Inc
Jordan Re/Max Direct Inc.
Joseph Dumas 647-
Joseph Interim Pastor James Wall 647
Joseph Pilon
Joseph Sammon X 7li.M Call X 1-800-263-1481 647-5022
Josh 647-5672
Josh 647-5672.1bm24
Josh 647-5672.1bm31
Joyce Pilon
Joyce SEARS CANADA INC.
Judy Jewell Coulonge Inc.
Jules Pilon
Julie 647- Julie
Julie 647- school.ca
Julie 647-5566
Julie 647-6810.
Julie 819-647-2546.
Julie 819-647-2546.___________xjy30
Julie 819-647-2589
Julie 819-647-2589 2xau11 REALE5TATEF0R5ALE Campbell
Julie McGuire 647-5760 ATKINSON
Julie Tubman 647-2912
June 21,2006 V 819-647-2206 Fax
June Mrs Jacques Pilon
K 647-5303 J 647-5449 Run
Karen 647-59^8
Katharine Fletcher 647-2204 Ross Dickson Brent Horner Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam FAX
Katherine 647-2204
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Armstrong
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Shaw
Kathleen PHONE 647-2204 Jean-Guv Lallemand
Kathy 647-5280
Keen Inc.
Keindel Jr 647-3547
Keith 647-3737
Keith Bean’s Garage
Kelly Bros. Inc.
Kelly Pilon
Ken 647-
Ken 647-1929 Don 647-5211 Memberships
Ken 647-2133
Ken 647-2183
Ken 647-2583 Carmichael
Ken 647-2583 Dagg
Ken 647-3927 Cathy Pasch
Ken 647-5384
Ken 819-647-5384
Ken Davis Garage
Ken Devis Garage
Ken Doug Corrigan 647
Ken M 4051BF12 6119X2F12 647-3686
Ken M 647
Ken M 647-5928
Ken M 647-5962
Ken T 819-647-5384
Ken T 819-647-5384 2xo27 Johnson
Kennedy Inc.
Kenneth 647-2804 Foad
Kenneth 647-29 Kilgour
Kenneth 647-29 Kilguur
Kenneth 647-5983 647-3317
Kenneth GARAGE
Kesndel M 647-3633
Kevin 647-2312 Foran
Kevin Pilon
Kim Thalhcimcr Gabriel Pilon
Kits L J GARAGE MANSFIELD
Konor Pilon
Krissy Pilon
Kvs Gary 8W-647-3788 Bruce 8W-M7-3433
Kyle Pilon
K_ % Jr <647-5808
L J * 647
L H Ballard 647-
L I L Messages 647-5306
L J C. L’ÉCUYER PIÈCES D’AUTOS INC.
L J AVAILABLE Shawville Ford Inc.
L K 647-5522
L L HORNERS GARAGE
L L L HORNERS GARAGE
L L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L Lamadeleine 647-9912
L. L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L. L L. HORNERS GARAGE
L. Smith McCredies Garage Moyers School Supplies
Labine Inc.
Lacourse H 647-5932 lysie__wheezy
Ladysmith Garage
Lance - Pilon Gerald
Lance 647-2211
LANCE CONSTRUCTION INC.
Lawrence James Dagg PIERRE LEMIEUX SYNDIC INC.
Lawrence Kluke 647-5495 Brent Orr
Lawrence Lang 647-3385 Mrs.
Le*Inc
LEAD PONTIAC INC.
Lee Laframboise 647-2545
Lee Stanley 647-3961
Lee Stanley 647-3961 0F16 O F 1
Lee Stanley 819-647-3961.__3xa22
Leo Pilon
Leon Pilon
Leona Pilon
Leonard 647-2665 Kennedy
Leonard 647-2665 Kilgour
Leonard Godin Pilon
Leonard Horners Garage
Lepine’s Garage Alyssa Romain
Les Distributions J.M. Comeau Inc. Fort-Coulonge
Les Distributions J.M. Corneau Inc. Fort-Coulonge
Les Elevages Ûueboeuf Inc.
Les Entreprises James Chugg Inc. Partie
Les Equipement Jean-Guy Patry Inc.
Les Équipements Jean-Guy Patry Inc.
Les Estimateurs Associés Inc.
Les Industries Fortin Inc.
Les Installation Electriques Donald S. Hodgins Inc. Electrical
Les Maisons Quebco Inc.
Les Muigrove 647
Les Musgrov# 647-3601
Les Musgrov# 647-3801
Les Musgrove 647-3601
Les Musgrove 647-3801
Les Musgrpve 647-3801
Les Mutgrove 647-3801
Les Produits de Luzerne Belcan Inc. de Sainte Marthe
Les Sentiers Sauvages Onslow Inc.
Les Serres Thomas Towle Inc.
Les Serres Thomas Towle Inc. Nous
Les Usinages Egan Inc.
Leslie Busings Inc.
Leslie M 647-2185 Hodgins
Leslie Ranch Inn 647-3424 Allison Corrigan
Liberals Dave Moore 647-5167 Ik Ann Taylor 647
Licence R B Q 8275-1934-55 Edmond Mainville Inc. Pump
Lin Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Linda 647-5043
Linda Pilon
Linda Pilon Linda Pilon
Lisa 819-647-2392 Mon.
Lisa Pilon
Lloyd 647-5622 Brownlee
Lloyd Cone Telephone 647-2736 Shawville
Lloyd Fulford Jacques Pilon
Lloyd Henderson 647-5588
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841._oto
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Hodgins Furniture Inc. Main St.
Lloyd Hodgms 647
Lloyd Hoqgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Ostom’s Garage
Lloyd Ostrom Garage
Lloyd Ostrom’s Garage
Lorraine Pilon
Lottie Maurice Pilon
Lou 647- Présidente
Lou 647- Shawville
Lou 819-647-2391
Louis Pinard Inc"
Louise Ardern 647-5 4 or Jo
Love Joan 647-5983
Luc 647- Karen Kelly x022 Présidente
Lucie Lavigne Inc.
Lutheran Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes 647-
Lynn Caldwell Hermonie Sharpe V ’ 647-3459 Everlyn Palmer Sharpe
Lynn Cameron 819-647-2970
Lynn Lang - 647-3372 Joan Rusenstrom -
Lynn Wilson 647-3013
Lynn Wilson 647-3013 Peryl Smith
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 Davis Garage
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 X020
Lyons Lucas 647-3475.
Lyons Lucas 819-647-3475
Lysa-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
Lyse-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
M % RE/MAX DIRECT INC.
M & Mme Romeo Pilon
M Graham 9.13 Davis Garage
M ’filing 1’inj Hodgins Garage V Dr. Ann Minot
Mac Mc- Pilon
Macintyre Inc.
Madeleine 1-819-647-S487 Coulonge Golf Comm
Madeleine 819-647-
Madeleine 819-647-5487
Madonna 647-5722
Manager Telephone 647-3831
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Jam#
Mane Pilon
Marc Pilon
Marc Pilon 2
Marc Pilon Allan Ryan
Marc Pilon Charlotte L Ecuyer
Margaret 647-
Margaret 647-3554
Margaret Inc Id
Margaret Pilon
Margaret Pilon Paul and Betty Ryan
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Marie Claire Pilon
Marie Paul Pilon
Marie Paule Pilon II
Marie Pilon
Marie Pilon Gower
Marie Pilon Happy
Marie-Claire Pilon
Marilyn INC.
Mario Pilon
Mario Tremblay Paul Pilon All
Marion Dale 647-2657
Marion Dale 647-2657 NOTICE- Shoe
Marion Lafrance 647-3878
Marion Lafrance 647-3878 Lynn Wilson
Mark 647-
Mark and Gerard Trudeau Shawville Ford Inc.
Mark James Ryan La Capitale Outaouais Inc. Courtier
Mark Pilon
Mark Pilon Jr
Mark Pilon Jr motored
Mark Pilon Sherwood John Grant Frances Tubman
Mark Pilon Sr
Mark Pilon Sr.
Mark Pilon Sr. Waltham
Mark Pilon St.
Mark Pilon- Second
Marks P Wilson’s Garage
Marshall Shawville 647-2606 Campbell
Martel Inc
Martel Inc.
Martha Corn Hodgins Inc.
Martin Beaumont Ann s Family Hairdresser Mike s Garage Moore Photo Services
Martin Pilon
Marty Pilon
Mary 647- Her
Mary 647-5443 MacGREGOR
Mary 819-647-5388
Mary Allen 647-2729.
Mary Ann Latreille 647-Scott
Mary Dale 647-2734 Donlan - Allen
Mary Hodgins 647-
Mary Hodgins 647-3419
Mary Manuel 647-2922.
Mary Michaud 647-2798.
Mary Mrs Rose Pilon
Mary Pilon
Mary Rev Brian Bradiey 647
Mary Reverend Roland Pilon
Mary Smiley Mrs Leda Pilon
Mary Upper Pontiac Inc.
Mary Wendy Okwari Resources Inc. Presley
Mary Wendy Okwarl Resources Inc. Presley
Mathew Pilon
Matt Harvex Agromart Inc.
Matt Pilon
Matthew Pilon
Matthew Pilon Uncle Paul Pilon
Matthiew Pilon
Maureen 647-5250
Maurice 647-5607 For
Maurice Beaubien Marc Pilon
Maurice Easi- K 647-2403
Maurice McDowell Sch Bus Pilon Garage Inc-Pontiac Motel-Ray
Maurice McDowell Sch Bus Pilon Garage Inc-Pontiac Motel-Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions Smiley
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420
Maurice Pilon
Max Fried Inc.
Mayor Gibbons 647-3434
McCredies Garage
McGuinty Inc.
McKay Co Inc.
Meeting Phene Number 647-3212 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Phone Number 647-3282 Ernest Sewell
Melanie Clouthier Pilon
Melanie Clouthier-Pilon
Melanie Duchesne 819-647-6318 Andrea Cranneta
Melanie Pilon
Melissa 647-5398
Melvin Beattie 647-5574
Melvin Beattie 647-5574 Violet Colmey
Mgr Pilon
Mi- Thomas Pilon
Michael Hodgins 647-5889
Michael Pilon
Michael Roy se- Clr Allan Pilon
Michael Ru- K 647-3721
Michel Constant Foundations Inc.
Michel Iagace Inc.
Michel Lagacé Inc.
Michel Lagace Inc. Vké Proposé
Michel Legace Inc.
Michel Legacé Inc. 4,035.94
Michel Legace Inc. Motion
Michel Legare Inc.
Michel Pilon
Michel Pilon 238.00
Michel Pilon’s
Michel Realties Inc. Harold Storie
Michel _ Pilon
Midi Inc" Solid Oak Double Pedeital Table W "Sklar Pepplar
Mike 229-2969 Mark 647-2665 Tim 647-6208 Bryson Sheenboro
Mike 647-6336
Mike 819-647-2659
Mike’s Garage Hwy
Mildred Bailey Monsignor Rolland Pilon
Mildred Romeo Pilon 8
Milton 647-5633 Harris
Milton Hahn 647-2104
Miss Michelle Pilon
Mme Pilon
Mn Marc Pilon
Moderate % Graham 647"3639- Aux Contribuables
Mom 647-2268 Shawville
Monique Pilon
Mons R Pilon
Monseigneur Roland Pilon
Monsieur André Pilon
Monsieur André Pilon Directeur
Monsieur Inc.
Monsieur Philippe Pilon
Monsigneur R Pilon
Monsignor Pilon
Monsignor R Pilon
Morley Hodgins Inc.
Morley Hodgins Inc. Arnold Libby
Morley Hodgins Inc. Shawville
Morley Hodgins Inc. Shawville Tel
Motel Bowers Entreprises Soucie Mega Dollars Claire Bourgon Inc. L’Inter March
Motley Hodglns Inc.
Mr Enc Ross 647
Mr Gedeon Pilon
Mr Maurice Pilon
Mr Norman Pilon* Mrs Hope Cadieux-Ledoux
Mr Thomas Pilon
Mr. Edith Pilon
Mr. Jacques Pilon
Mr. Pilon
Mra Felix Pilon
Mrs Mark Pilon day Season Jr
Mrs Maurice Pilon
Mrs Pilon
Mrs. Allen Pilon
Mrs. Arthur 647-2534 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Kelly
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Mayhew
Mrs. Christie 647-2129 G.W. Korpet Kare
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Fulford
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Hanna
Mrs. Hubert 647
Mrs. Hubert 647-5939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647-6939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647—5939
Mrs. Jacques Pilon
Mrs. Jacques Pilon Rev
Mrs. Jean Pilon
Mrs. Lcda Pilon
Mrs. Leda Pilon
Mrs. Marc Pilon
Mrs. Mark Pilon
Mrs. Martin 647-2454
Mrs. Maurice Pilon
Mrs. Paul Pilon
Mrs. Peter 647-5614 Palmer
Mrs. Simon Pilon
Mrs. Suzanne Pilon
Msgr R Pilon
Msgr Rolland Pilon
Murray G ATM ENTERPRISE INC.
Myles Richardson - 647-5512 Campbell Monument
Nan Cahill Michel Pilon
Nancy Pilon
Neigette Inc.
Neil 647-3703 Tel
Neil Drummond 647
Neil Dunlop 819-647-5550 Wayne Dunlop Ladysmith
Neil McMunn 647-
Neil S 647-38
Nell E 647-3316 «the Wndon Victoria Wilson
Nick 647-5262.
Nicole Pilon
Nil Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Nlltl
Noemie Pilon
Nola Z 647-2587.
Nor-vel Wilson Garage
Norm Pilon
Norma Graham 647-5248
Norman Horner 647-2353
Norman Pilon
Norman Smith Pontiac Rural Telephone Co. M cCredie’s Garage
Norman Wiggins 647-3543
Nov. 23,24,25 J 647-2733 « Thurs
O O Phone 647-2814 Shawville
O 647-2921 Hayes
O AGRA SPREAD-ALL INC.
O INC.
O INC. V Bentley
O O O •V# V 647-6464
O Q Mike s Garage
Oefiner Barber 647-5547.
Office 647-2512 Grant Williams Carole Mathews Civil War Plot
Ostroms Garage
P B HODGINS GARAGE
P M G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
P O PILON GARAGE INC.
P O TEL. 647-3347 OR
P Q PILON GARAGE INC.
P Ryan 647-
P Ryan 647- Kinsmen Bingo
P Ryan 647-SATURDAY
P. Q PILON GARAGE INC.
P. Q. Mrs Huguette Pilon Campbell
P. Ryan 647-2770 28-.32/lb
P. Ryan 647-2770 R.E.
P. Ryan 647-2770 Tickets
P.P.M.8 Ray Sheppard Inc.
Paddy 647-5987 Pontiac Motel Roos
Paddy Picard’s Garage Tubman
Pakcn- Jr 647-2191
Pastor Grant 647-2335 Standing MacDonald Single Road Horse
Pastor Leslie Grant 647
Pat 647-2507
Pat Eve Mrs. Nicole Pilon LADYSMITH
Patricia 647-3728
Patrick 647-5963 Bruce
Patrick 647-6952
Patrick Edmond Mainville Inc. L.J.
Patrick Inc.
Patrick Pilon
Patrick Pilon Supper
Patrick- 647-5963 Bruce
Paul 647-3419
Paul 7-2416 Cone s Garage
Paul 819-647-5574.
Paul C one’s Garage Cooney
Paul Cone s Garage Cone’s Taxi Cooney
Paul Cone s Garage Cooney
Paul Heins 647-2080 Eleanor Black
Paul Jacques Pilon
Paul Martineau PILON GARAGE INC.
Paul Newman 647-3290 Kelly
Paul Pilon
Paul Pilon Campbell
Paul Pilon*$
Paul Pilon’s
Paul Roy Garage
Paul Ryan Pilon
Paul s Angli-Garage Sale
Paul: 647-6473 Kyle Labre
Paul: 647-6473 X
Paula Barber 647-3635.
Paula Hodgins 647-3507 Arena
Pauline Pilon
Pêche Cadieux Inc.
Pêche Cadieux Inc. de Ville
Pêche Cadleux Inc.
Pêche Sept Ilienne Inc. Region
Peggy Cruickshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 L Art MacIntyre
Peggy Crulckshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 ?
Peler G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peler G Proutx 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Pembroke Inc. Campbell
Pete G PfOui* 647-S562 St Edward Bristol Mmes Easter
Peter 647-5614 647-2913 647-2805 647-2630 647-2538 647-5653 647-2608 647-5711
Peter 647-5614 Nadeau
Peter Bowie 647-2887
Peter Brown 647
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 GLASS
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proufx 647-5562
Peter G Proulx 647-6562
Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edward
Peter G Prouto 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-5562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562 Gerry Hotot* 647-2336
Peter G ProuU 647
Peter G Prtxix 647
Peter G. Proud 647-5562
Peter Hartgcrink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Petro Pontiac 819-647-2025 Jerry Barber.
Philip Pilon
Philippe Pilon
Phillippe Pilon
Phlippe Pilon
Phone 647- al
Phone 647-2146 Goat
Phone 647-2180 Quebec
Phone 647-2260 Campbell
Phone 647-2260 Shaw
Phone 647-2261 Karen M. Bean
Phone 647-2417 X X VZ
Phone 647-2500 Betty .00
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2760 Clifford Olmstead Connelly
Phone 647-2918 Quebec
Phone 647-3231 Grant 492352b*13 Mrs
Phone 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee Shawville
Phone 647-3813 Campbell
Phone 647-3836 King St.
Phone 647-5966 Auctioneer Lloyd Wilson Robert Dodge
Phone 647-7260 Campbell
Phone J 647-2417
Phone Lawrence 647-2919.
Phone Mark 647-5519.
Phone O 647-5413.
Phone Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawvitie
Phono 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Phtllippe Pilon
Phy- Tom Pilon
Pierre 647-
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xj14
Pierre 647-5128.____________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128._____________2xd24
Pierre 647-5431
Pierre 647-8601
Pierre Bilodeau- Motley Hodgins Inc.
Pierre Brizard Gordon Bulmer Louise Grenier Carole Pilon
Pierre Lavoie Inc.
Pierre Mantha Garage
Pierre Nicole Pilon
Pierre Pilon
Pierre Pilon Brad
Pierre Pilon Congratulations
Pierre Thibault Inc. Tnideail
Pilon
Pilon Bros.
Pilon Brown
Pilon Day Saturday
Pilon de
Pilon Garage
Pilon Mark
Pilon Patrick Morin
Pilon Temiskaming
Pilon The
Pilon Watt
PILON- Maurice
Pilon-Smith Funeral Home André Pilon
Pirie Inc.
Pizza 647-5140 or
Pizza C.B.L. Pirfe Inc.
Pizzeria Mark Pilon
Pontefract Inc.
Pontiac P 319-647-2204
Present Mayor Melvin Irvin’s Service Garage
Primonor Inc.
Princess Lise Pilon
Principal Andie Pilon
Principal Phone 647-2417 K H Box
Professionnel Immobilier M E C. Inc.
Projects Inc.
Purebred Chester White Hog Ser- WILSONS’ GARAGE.
Q. W Delivor Tat 647
Que Corrigan 647-3283
Quebec 647-2526
Quebec 647-3529 X »*•
Quebec J 647-6126 #
Quebec W 647-5248 Born
Quyon 458-2830 Shawville 647-6363 Campbell
Quyon Garage
R Marion 647-2121.
R T H 647-2204
R. Marion 647-2121 George Irving
R. Marion 647-2128
R. Marion 647-2128.
R. Marion 647.2
R. Pilon
Rally Inc
Randy 647-58"9.
Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Randy Foster Fiji Ottawa River Project Inc.
Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie
Rater G Piouix 647-5562
Ray P Q Bus 647-3737
Ray Sheppard Inc.
Ray Sheppard Inc. Pontiac Cleaners
Raymond Gabriel Pilon Stéphanie Glguère Sylvie Charbonneau Pierre Mellon________ Srs
Raymond Pilon
Raymond Pilon 648-5336 Lisa Dagenais
Raymond Pilon Saturday
Raymond Sheppard Garage
Rchard Gray 647-2555
Rchard Gray 647-2555 O 45
Re 1er G Prouta 647-5562 Si Edwerd Bheioi Mmes
Re/Va* Direct Inc.
REDISCOVERED# Logs End Inc.
References Available Phone Gerry 647-3973 CISC Aik
Reftiaa Direct Inc.
Rene Graveline 50/50 Marie Pilon Door
René Laporte C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
RENFREW Z Shewville........647-2216 Campbell
Reserved Jr 647-5446 Champion
Rev Ann Durant 647-
Rev Ann Durant 647-3060 Fabruary-July
Rev Ann Durant 647-3960 February
Rev Bill 647-5960
Rev Fr Pilon
Rev J R Windle A ban- Jean and Nicole Pilon Chantal Clouthier
Rev L H Baiiard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 StTtoch
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Shawville Rev Richard Gray 647
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Summer
Rev L H. Ballard 647-2884 Pastor Dave Hamm
Rev Rolland Pilon
Rev. Father Pilon
Rev. R Pilon
Reverend Father Roland Pilon
Rhone 647-2958 Mrs. Clifford Horn
Richard 647-3985 ?uon^n.2m°
Richard 647-3985 ’ Tom s Custom Airless
Richard 819-647-3411 Ih
Richard Burton 647-2611
Richard Garage
Richard Glahs 647-3128 DeeDee Lepine
Richard Gray 647
Richard Gray 647-
Richard Gray 647-2555
Richard Gray 647-2555 School
Richard Gray 647-2566
Richard Gray 647-2603 Chnstian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2603 Christian Education Hour 9:45
Richard Gray 647-2666
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
Richard Gray 647-2693 Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Richard Gray 647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr T
Richard Gray 647-2693 _ Summer Schedub
Richard Gray 647-2893 Christian Education Hour
Richard Grey 647-
Richard Inc.
Richard Ledbetter 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647- E
Richard Ledbetter 647- Sicie
Richard Ledbetter 647-3651
Richard Marion 647-2128
Richard Marion 647-2128 1F Musiciens
Richard Marion 647-2128 Multicultural Display - Greek
Richard Pilon
Richard Pilon Jr
Richard Pilon Jr.
Richard Pilon Jr. Interment
Richard Pilon Ottawa
Richard Varraault 647-2939
Richard Varraault 647-2939 BE*
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Campbell
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Spray Ceilings
Richard Varreault 647-2939 J WILSON
Richard Verreault 647-2939 Loves
Richard Wills André Pilon
Richard Wills Chris Pilon
Rick 647-3293 Little Rock
Rick 647-5348
Rick 647-5452 Theresa Aniskowicz
Rick 819-647-3171
Rick 819-647-5362
Rick A"an 647-
Rick tbsB Valin 647-56 .2bs15
Rick Valin 647-56 Aunt Diane Stewart
Rickey Lee Allen ..647-3293 Johanne Nimchvk 647-2430 Jamie Beimers Janna Cartier.
Ricky 647-2793
Rita 647-2593 Tom Friday
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Rita Jacques Pilon
Rita Pilon
Rivière Coulonge Inc.
Riviere Coulonge Inc. L’eau
Robert FASTACTIO 647
Robert 647- 2376
Robert 647- 5446
Robert 647- Bryson Vanier
Robert 647-2892 AAcLarnon
Robert 647-3106
Robert 647-3106 Is
Robert 647-3106.
Robert 647-3164
Robert 647-5374 BLOCKS BOB’S
Robert 647-5446
Robert 647-6001
Robert 647-6374 Basketball
Robert 647-8444 Carol
Robert A. Pilon
Robert C. Trudeau Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawv
Robert Carol s Heirdressing 647-2S30 Cosmorema Realties Degg
Robert Clarence Cuthbertson 647- Smith
Robert Hitz 647-3106 C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Beer
Robert Hitz 647-3106 Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Robert Hitz 647-9993
Robert Howard 647
Robert Howard 647-3648
Robert Kingdom 647-2712 Ou Cerlo Giuliani
Robert Kingdon 647-2712
Robert Lalonde Pilon Garage Inc.
Robert MacKechnic Shawville Ford Inc.
Robert MacKechnie 647-2721
Robert MacKechnie Shawville Ford Inc.
Robert McCord 647-
Robert McCord 647- Chaque
Robert McCord 647- Municipality
Robert McCord 647-2823
Robert McCord 647-2825
Robert McCord 647-2825 " Myles Richardson
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins Vous
Robert Pilon
Robert Pilon Josh Osmond
Robert Pilon Knights
Robert Pilon Midget
Robert Pilon Nathan Lariviere
Robert Pilon’s
Robert Russet 647-5553.2XA27
Robert SmQWVIIIÔ 647-5682
Robert Towell Shawville 647
Robert Walls 647-2151 Hugh Young
Robert Younge 647-5284
Roberta Hobbs 819-647-3718 Quebec-
Robertson Inc
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Gavin Wilson
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shaw
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shew
Rodney Dean 647-2629 Shaw
Roger A. Nbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vfoung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Ybung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger LaSalle Inc.
Roger LaSalle Inc. Les
Roger LaSalle Inc. Les Sunnyside
Roger Mayhew View Farms Inc. Bristol
Roger Pilon
Rogers Communications Inc.
Rogers Communications Inc. Développement
Roland Albert Pilon
Roland L 647-2510.
Roland Normandeau Denise Laroche Mario Tremblay Paul Pilon DAVID
Roland Pilon
Roland Pilon Bible Study
Roland Pilon Charteris
Roland Pilon Emerson Smiley McgSS"
Roland Pilon Is Neill
Roland Pilon K
Roland Pilon KT
Roland Pilon Little Stone Church Study
Roland Pilon Little Stone Church Study Messe
Roland Pilon Me#
Roland Pilon Mease
Roland Pilon Messe
Roland Pilon Meuse
Roland Pilon Musique
Roland Pilon N Livestock
Roland Pilon O O United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard 7:30
Roland Pilon Rev.
Roland Pilon Rev. G A. Hanscome TUESDAY
Roland Pilon Rev. G.A.
Roland Pilon Rev. G.A. Hanscome
Roland Pilon Rev. G.A. Hanscome J
Roland Pilon Rev. G.A. Hanscome Mease
Roland Pilon Rev. G.A. Hanscome Messe
Roland Pilon Rev. G.A. Hanscome TUESDAY
Roland Pilon Rev. Rheal
Roland Pilon S. Wyman MocKechnie Musique
Rolland Pilon
Romain Pilon
Romeo Pilon
Romeo Pilon Fitzsimmons
Ron 647-1948
Ron 647-2176 Andy Horner -
Ron 647-6938 Mi Men’s
Ron 819-647-1948
Ron 819-647-3646
Ron Dagg 647
Ron Lance 819-647-1948 Recreational
Ron TTudeau Joel Edge Bretzlaff’s Store Donald S. Hodgins Inc. Wilfred Trudeau Randy Godin Evert Ho
Ronald MacKechnie 647
Ronald Richardson 647-3705
Ronnie Thomas Garage
Ronn|e Hawkins Charlie 647-2204 Major
Rose Palmer 647-6992
Ross River Project Inc.
Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes
Roy Davis Pierre Pilon
Roy Inc.
Roy Pilon
Roy Pilon Continued
Royce Richardson - 647-2974 Albert Armstrong -
Rue Pilon
Russell H. 647-2578 Elliott
Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Ruth 647-3855 Beattie
Ruth Smiley-Hahn 647-6424
Ruth Smlley-Hahn 647-5210 K •
Ruth Strutt 647-3646
Ryan Md Allan Pilon
Ryan Pilon
r»647-2204
S.—Garage
Sally Pilon
Sam 647-5413 Moorhead
Sam Burrows''garage
Sam Inc. Mrs St-Aubin Douglas Gauthier
Sam Pilon Mr.
Samuel French Inc.
Samuelle Pilon
Sanitech Lamarche Inc. Assurances
Sauriol Inc.
Schwartz Pilon Garage Ltd.
Scooter Rooter Quebec Inc.
Scooter Rooter Quebec Inc. Septic Tank Pumping Serving
Scooter Rooter Quebec Inc. W» Want Your Stinking Bualnaaa Septic Tank Pumping Serving Otter Lake La
Scotia 819-647-5124 TENDER #91-04-24 Campbell
SdÏÏS Mark Pilon
Seafood Shawville 647-2000 Dolan
Sec y-Treas John 647-3983.2bau28
Sec.-Treas WILSONS’ GARAGE
Seymour Harris 647-2192
Shannon Grant - Maibec Inc.
Sharon LaHvlere PONTIAC - BUtCK INC.
Sharon Pilon
Sharpe 647-2484.____________
Sharpe I>eda Pilon
Sharpe J 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V - 647-3459 Our
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459 Out
Sharpe W * 647-3459 Our
Shawn 647-
Shawvilie 647-2532 Wesley United
Shawville 647-2204 Armstrong
Shawville 647-2403 V -X H
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-2557 Dove Moore
Shawville 647-2733 O TIRE
Shawville 647-35 Ross Twp
Shawville 647-3737 L k4w •v WE RE AT YOUR
Shawville 647-3861 J #
Shawville 647-5666 Elliott
Shawville 647-6040 Campbell
Shawville 647-6640 FortCoulonge
Shawville 819-647-5711 Atkinson
Shawville Ford Inc.
Shawville Ford Shawville 647-2721 Atkinson
Shawville G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Shawville Phone 647-2564 Leona and Grant Eades Main Street
Shawville R 819-647-2955
ShawviUe B 647-2536
Shawvllle B 647-2536
ShawvWe 647-2466 Carmen Burke Secretary Treasurer
ShBWV#B 647-2466
Shirley Devine 647-2973
Shirley Dunlop 647- Distributmg
Shirley Paul-647-2576.
Simeon Pilon
Simon Pilon
Skidder Rentals G & R Payne Farms Inc. COW-CALF
Slashing- A J 647-2526 Wolves
Smart 647-3194 Karen Smith
Smell Bad H Wilson’s Garage
Smurfit-Stone Inc.
Société Récréative de Fort-coulonge Inc.
Society Inc.
Society Inc. Letter
Sole 647-3985
son(819)647-31 Ole
Sons B s Place I.G.A. Carson Hodglns Shawville Ford Valley Mutual Insurance Shawville Chrysler Inc.
Sons Hodgins Garage
Sons Morley Hudgins Inc. Pontiac Home Bakery
Sons Pontiac Refrigeration W.A. Hodgins Inc.
Soucie Garage
Spencer - Pilon
Sss Motley Hodgins Inc.
St Dominique Inc.
St Jean 819-647-2204
St Joseph Pastor Leslie Grant 647
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edwsrd
Stacy Howard 819-647-1934 Congratulations Mom
Stanley L.J.Kaplan 2152-2634 Quebec Inc.
Stanley Maryland 647-
Stanley Pilon
Steinberg Inc.
Stéphane Pilon
Stephanie 647-2080
Stephanie 647-3127
Stephanie Mary Teresa Pilon
Stephanie Pilon
Stephanie Pilon Clarendon
Stephanie Pilon Ryan
Stephanie Pilon-Ryan
Stephanie Pilon-Ryan Lawn
Stephen 647-
Stephen 647-2010
Stephen 647-3120 SATURDAY
Stephen 647-3540 Hamiltons Shawville
Stephen Davidson Inc.
Stephen Garage
Stephen Greer 1-819-647-6845
Steve 647-2411
Steve 647-5581
Steve 819-647-
Steve 819-647-2204
Steven F 647-3855 ^
Steven Allen Sarah Musgrove....647-5680 Tracy Beck Kirk Davis
Steven Valen Shirley Relbertz.647-5222
Strutt’s Garage
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-453-2534 Martha Hodgins 1-819-647-5233
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-647-2534 Martha Hodgins
Studio Andrée Inc. Campbell
Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Style Shoppe INC.
Sue Pilon
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thome Lake Chapel Rev Fr Peter G Rroubc 647-5562
Susan Dubeau Pilon
Susan Pilon
Suzanne Du-beau-Pilon
Suzanne Dubeau-Pilon
Suzanne Dubeau-Pilon 819-648-2928 B Bo;t
Suzanne Dubeau-Pilon 819-648-2928 Kelly Schumacher
Suzanne Dubeau-Pilon Pilon
Suzanne P 819-647-6373 « Shopping
Suzanne Pilon
Suzanne Roy-Pilon
Sw O 647-2204
Swift Phone 647-2575 Shawville
SW»* M 647-2727
Sylvia 819-647-5993
Sylvia 819-647-5993.____3xiy28
Sylvico Inc.
Sylvie Mark Pilon
T#L 647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles
T.L.C. Tru-Line Collision Shawville 647-2937 Atkinson
Tammy Loêsche Shawville Ford Inc.
Taylor Garage
Taylor Garage Main Si
Taylor Garage Main St.
Taylor MeCredie’s Garage
Ted 647-2992
Ted Lance 647-2165.
Ted Lance Phone 647-2440
Tel 647-5666 Ross Stewart
Tembec- Pine Davidson Inc.
Terry Elliott 647-2322 Interior/exterior
The Garage
Théo Pilon
Theodore Morn 647-2206 »tc Jr bai6
Théodore Pilon
Thomas Armstrong Excavating Trudeau’s Collision W.A. Hodgins Inc. Wesley Gordon Garry Dagenais
Thomas Fahey 647-5413 Jacques Lance 458-2162 Bob Scott 647-5366 Basil Orr
Thomas Fitzpatnck 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679 BOO
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Mass
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Maw Pariah
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-387» 9.00
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647»
Thomas Flttpltrk* 647-3679 Sundey
Thomas JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
Thomas Murdock Home Hardware W.A. Hodgins Inc.
Thomas O Nellie 647-2891
Thomas O’Neill 647-2891
Thomas Pilon
Thomas Pilon Section 7
Thomas Pilon Wesley
Thompson Productions Inc.
Tim 819-647-
Tina Millier-^ 647-6416 Gift Wrapping Available Op Does
Tina Pilon
today-819-647-2204_
Today—647-2444
Tom 647-
Tom 647-2057
Tom 647-2057.
Tom 647-2593
Tom 647-2593 Ford
Tom 647-2756
Tom 647-6759
Tom C.B.L. PIRIE INC.
Tom Mitchem 647-5538.
Tom Orr Cartage C.B.L Plrto Enterprises Inc. Gary Thompson Don Hodglns Don Lavallée Eddie Jean-Mari
Tom Orr Cartage Garage
Tom Pilon
Tom Pilon Birthday
Tom Towle 647-2475
Tommy Pilon
Tony Pilon
Trevor 819-647-6085
Trevor 819-647-6085 Immediate Employment Dental Assistant Full-Time
Trina Tel- Barbara Kluke Pilon
Tyler Robert Pilon
United Asbestos Inc. P O. Box
Valerie Mulligan 647-6714
Valerie Rloux 647-5462 Jennifer Rivet Purple
W Gary Graham 647-5248
W .A. Hodgins Inc. Shawviile
W 647-2204 Published
W D McCleary 647-2073
W E Schwartz Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Pontiac Refrigeration
W J 647.5526 ________ McGee
W L G Team Calumet Hand Shawville Valu-Mart Pctro Can Inc. Hwy
W. Taylor 647-2723 C. Taylor 647-2891 Francois E. Lacourse Philippe J. Lacourse Jean Lacourse Exti
W.E. Schwartz Ease Agent ShawvIHe 647-2228 Fenton Petroleum
W.HF. Kennedy Inc.
W.HJr. Kennedy Inc.
Waliv Barber 647-
Wallace Barber 647-3635
Wallace Barber 647-3635 ,1 COUCH
Wallace Barber 647-3635 9479X07
Wallace Barber 647-3635 A OTTER
Wallace Barber 647-3635 chic
Wallace Barber 647-3635 FOR
Wallace Barber 647-3635 POINTER PUPS
Wallace Barber 647-3635 Rather
Wallace Barber 647-3635 WESTERN
Wallace Barber 647-3635.
Wallace Barber 647-3636.
Wallace Barber Phone 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635 45711B01
Wally Barber 647-3635 HUNTING
Wally Barber 647-3635 To
Wally Barber 647-5718
Wally Barber 647-5718 Photos
Wally Barber 647-5718.
Wally Barber 647^140imme<,iAteiy
Ward Inc
Ward Inc.
Ward Inc. Cantons-Unis de Mansfield
Ward Inc. Fort Couionge
Ward Inc. Fort Coulonge
Ward Mallette Inc.
Warren Inc
Wayne Brown Shawville Ford Inc.
Wayne Daly 647-2140
Wayne Inc. Committee
We Lisa Pilon
Wendy 647-2011 JIM’S PICKS Sat.
Wendy 647-3521.
Wendy 647-dependable
Wendy Hearty 647-2011
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Equity
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Registration
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 FL PECK
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 PONTIAC
Wendy Ramsay 647-
Wendy Younge 647-3171
Wesleyan Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas 647-
Whlnney Inc. Receiver Manager
Willard Ultramar Canada Inc.
William 647-2983 647-2913 647-2805
William 647-2983 Palmer
William 647-5926 Shawville Prankard Miracle
William Brandum 647-2943
William Eastern Breeders Inc. 2nd Annu-|s Hanna
William Lang 647-2527 Help Wanted
William S. 647-3283
William S. 647-3283 Harnell
Willie 647-5580 Don
Wilmer Barber 647-3494 51303
Wilson C 647-5681 Murray
Wilson C. 647-566 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5661 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5681 Murray
Wilson Garage
Wilson Hodgins Garage
Wilson Howard Garage
Wilson Shawville GILLIES INC.
WILSONS’ GARAGE.
Wilson’s Garage
Wilson’s Garage D Campbell
Wilson’s Garage Quebec Shawville
WILSON’S GARAGE.
Wood Gundy Securities Inc.
Woodworking Inc. Kitchen Cabinets
Y von Pilon
Y von St-Pilon Garage -
Yannick Pilon
Young A 819-647-2742 ¦MM Campbell
Young Inc
YOUNG TOM F HASE* 647-2737 As*
Yves Pilon
Yvon Pilon
Zacharias Garage
Zachary Pilon
Zelda Suzanne Pilon
«19-647-2417
«•647-3339 H I. HOBBS
*1.15 » l 647-2825 *1.00
,5.647-5487
,647-5392
- 819-647-2416 l FORT WILLIAM
-647-2760
-819-647-2084
...819-647-2211
.00.647-2323
.647-2727
.647-3861
0-647-2073
019)647-2778
1-619-647-6127
1-819-647-
1-819-647-35
1-819-647-5555
1-819-647-5911
1-888-647-2448 X Pour
1-888-647-3112
18-647.20
1855-5105 Québec Inc.
2,647,000
30366B1 N l 5 647-3718
4P*- Hermonie l Sharpe 647-3459
646-5694 819-647*2204 l
647-
647- $
647- 798502bjl0 l
647- Aline au 683-3 6 ou
647- Dam Coût
647- Island
647- l MacGregor Concrete
647- Oak
647- Port [ollo
647- Province
647- Province de Quebec
647- Road
647- Shopping Plaza
647-1995
647-20
647-2000
647-2069 X
647-2073
647-2073 VISA l 133
647-2074
647-2074 647-2236 l #
647-2074 Quebec
647-2074 Victoria Avenue
647-2110 River
647-2122
647-2123
647-2128
647-2133
647-2140
647-2140 Avon
647-2146
647-2147 1xo14 l
647-2166
647-2169
647-2189
647-2191
647-2191 X Tenders
647-22.36
647-2204
647-2204 P l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW
647-2204 > l #
647-2204 Bar
647-2204 County
647-2204 Main Street
647-2204 Road
647-2204 X
647-2204 ^ l Fax:
647-2205 V
647-2205 V :v
647-2206
647-2206 7 l
647-2206 E2 l SEPTEMBER Iff*
647-2206 I l #
647-2206 L l 340 Main Street
647-2206 Main Street
647-2206 Victoria Avenue
647-2206 X l
647-2207 IN| l I
647-2211
647-2211 (
647-2211.
647-2216
647-2216 X V X* Agra-Spread-All
647-2218 office l 647-2620
647-2234 X A
647-2236 Victoria Ave.
647-2236 Victoria Avenue
647-2236 » Z -
647-2238
647-2239
647-2240
647-2241 / Z Z
647-2242
647-2244
647-2244.
647-2251
647-2254
647-2255 >ih l UP TO
647-2256
647-2260 1 l
647-2277 X V *
647-2281
647-2287
647-2325
647-2333
647-2340 Province
647-2343
647-2350
647-2372
647-2377
647-24
647-2402
647-2406
647-241 l ISA
647-2417 X X
647-2419
647-2429 M l.
647-2429 Main Street
647-2430 Main Street
647-2438.
647-2444
647-2448.
647-2455
647-2457.
647-2465 Lake V
647-2466
647-2472 ou
647-2473
647-2475 St ThomasBnetot 900am St Luke Eartfey
647-2476
647-25(X
647-2500
647-2500 Palm
647-2508
647-2510
647-2520 X
647-2525 Bay
647-2525 River
647-2526 Hwy
647-2531
647-2535 Z Mass l
647-2539 X X
647-2545
647-2545 ---- l And
647-2545 / l
647-2545 Bay
647-2545 Province
647-2545 Victoria Avenue
647-2550 Victoria Ave.
647-2550 Victoria Avenue
647-2564 Z Z V/
647-2565
647-2566 4MFHPÎ l
647-2575
647-2577
647-2582
647-2583 X
647-2588
647-2594
647-2597
647-2606
647-2606 X SAT.
647-2608
647-2620
647-2622 Main Street
647-2624 Spring
647-2625.1 X T C
647-2626
647-2627
647-2630
647-2636
647-2639
647-2641
647-2660
647-2669 X l I.:
647-2670
647-2670 * l
647-2682
647-2684
647-2684 X C
647-2692
647-2692 EAT-IN
647-2692 EAT-N
647-2692 EAT-tN
647-2698
647-2701
647-2703
647-2720
647-2727
647-2727 l l r
647-2727 Love
647-2727 Main Street
647-2727 Mein Street Tel:
647-2727 Victoria Ave
647-2731
647-2731 647-6363 l
647-2731 Main Street
647-2731 X Sees
647-2733
647-2760
647-2766
647-2770
647-2772 l 71 St
647-2778
647-2780
647-2800
647-2814 River View
647-2814 Shawville l
647-2814 V V V V V V V V V V V CANADIAN
647-2818
647-2818 Main Street
647-2822
647-2824
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2826
647-2828 iQffflïïtnsfl» l SEAIM A»K
647-2837
647-2837 X
647-2858
647-2869
647-2869 McLEAN
647-2872 X
647-2884
647-2892
647-2899
647-2911»
647-2915 Bay
647-2918 Rosslend Ave.
647-2929
647-2929 Road
647-2932
647-2937 V V V V V V V Main St.
647-2953
647-2953 l T % S V
647-2953 / l 888
647-2965
647-2966
647-2968
647-2973 abeth Ave.
647-2975
647-2976
647-2979
647-2979 Campbel l Bay 648-6669 Fori Coulonge
647-2990
647-2993 Province
647-2994
647-2995
647-2H8H
647-3 3
647-3010
647-3016 Lake
647-3052
647-3052 Bay
647-31
647-3103
647-3106
647-3113
647-3126
647-3128
647-3128 X
647-3147
647-3168 ; l
647-3169
647-3182
647-3186
647-3191 Residential
647-3192
647-3214 Beach
647-3215 El Ü QwEYC(
647-3215 Road
647-3216 Province
647-3218
647-3228
647-3229
647-3233
647-3253
647-3254
647-3256
647-3256 Lake
647-3260
647-3262
647-3268
647-3290
647-3313
647-3313 ESH
647-3322
647-3334
647-3339
647-3339 X
647-3339 Mountain
647-3339 X ;
647-3340
647-3340 0 l FI
647-3340 L RIVER S EDGE
647-3354 St George
647-3357 *
647-3357 X
647-3358.X
647-3360
647-3363
647-3364
647-3369
647-3380
647-3380.
647-34
647-3411
647-3423
647-3427
647-3429
647-3441 D A S
647-3441 V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V McCANN
647-3449
647-3451 Province
647-3456
647-3459
647-3459 Caldwell l A
647-3459 Results
647-3460
647-3462
647-3472
647-3475
647-3478 Renfrew
647-3480
647-3487
647-3490
647-3499
647-3502
647-3522
647-3529
647-3538.
647-3542
647-3543
647-3547
647-3552
647-3575
647-3600 X
647-3607 Bay
647-3618
647-3618 Lansdowne Park
647-3618 T V
647-3621 Ave •
647-3624.
647-3628
647-3635
647-3639
647-3640
647-3645
647-3646
647-3665
647-3669
647-3686
647-3702
647-3723 Victoria Ave.
647-3730 I
647-3730 Victoria Avenue
647-3731
647-3731 Province
647-3732
647-3732 X V Vinton
647-3735
647-3737
647-3737 647-2851 l 8 Anyone
647-3756 Ave.
647-3768
647-3782
647-3788
647-3797 l Debbie l
647-38 J l
647-38 Drummond Street
647-3800 I l #
647-3801
647-3813
647-3813 Victoria Avenue SHAWVIILE.
647-3817 Main Street
647-3819 St George
647-3821
647-3824
647-3831
647-3831 River Rd
647-3836 King Street
647-3841
647-3841 Mo Mother
647-3841 River
647-3852
647-3852 L #
647-3854 Main Street
647-3855
647-3855 V V V MICKSBURG
647-3855 X
647-3856
647-3861
647-3861 Main Street
647-3861 Victoria Street
647-3872 2bo29 l 2to22 Mayhew
647-3877
647-3878 Main Street
647-3904
647-3916
647-3916 Maryland Quebec
647-3927
647-3935 Victoria Ave.
647-3945
647-3961
647-3961 You
647-3963
647-3968
647-3968 Century Farm
647-3972
647-3985
647-5015
647-5022
647-5022 # l
647-5022 Beach
647-5022 LIV Deep River
647-5029
647-5121 o,648-5101 l
647-5121 Victoria Avenue
647-5128
647-5153
647-5162 River View
647-5167 l 0 T
647-5170 X %
647-5188
647-5188 V 36 Victoria Street
647-5188 Fax
647-5198
647-5198.
647-5210
647-5217
647-5223
647-5224 453-7822 l
647-522800^^
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 Born
647-5248 River
647-5248 X lÉ- iv
647-5265
647-5270
647-5276
647-5276 UP l TO Thurs
647-5276 V V V V
647-5276 X X
647-5280
647-5284
647-5285 Victoria Avenue
647-5289
647-5303
647-5303 X
647-5303 Prenez
647-5303 X
647-5303 X Parent
647-5304
647-5306
647-5306 Spring
647-5306 "
647-5306 e l MacGREGOR CONCRETE
647-5306 Residential
647-5335
647-5363 Main Street
647-54
647-5402
647-5405
647-5413
647-5420
647-5430 Spring
647-5435 Spring Tea
647-5437
647-5440 I
647-5447
647-5452
647-5452 Hope Ledoux
647-5473
647-5481
647-5485
647-5486
647-5495
647-5499 La
647-5499 Special en Pâques dimanche
647-54is
647-5504 Lake
647-5512
647-5517
647-5517/-5555
647-5517Z-5555
647-5526 With
647-5555
647-5555.
647-5563
647-5581
647-5581 V %
647-5581 V V V V V V V V
647-5583
647-5586
647-56
647-5600
647-5605
647-5605 X Z V/
647-5606
647-5611
647-5611 ou
647-5611 ou l 800665-5217.
647-5616 Lost
647-5625
647-5625 ONTARIO l
647-5628
647-5632
647-5632 SAVINGS l Summer Sale
647-5632 X
647-5643
647-5648 X
647-5663
647-5663 X #
647-5666
647-5666 IBI l U f
647-5682
647-5691
647-5696
647-5701
647-5702 Main Street
647-5702 Mam Street
647-5705
647-5711
647-5714
647-5718
647-5721
647-5730 Atwater
647-5768
647-5768 l l f
647-5776
647-5779 Début
647-5779 La Fédération
647-5788.
647-5803
647-5815
647-5819 Hungry Hare
647-5880
647-5928
647-5928 Victoria Ave.
647-5932
647-5939
647-5943
647-5944
647-5956
647-5957.
647-6001
647-6058
647-61067 Road
647-6126
647-6215
647-6243.
647-6300 l V Ladysmith
647-6300.
647-6306
647-6363 Main Street
647-6373 l
647-6424 Bay
647-6473
647-6473 Station
647-6473 X
647-6600
647-6614 • l V v U
647-6639
647-6679 iV l 9 I
647-6686
647-6701 647-6702 l PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
647-6706
647-6721
647-6797
647-6839
647-7007
647-768832bj28 Grove
647-8156
647-8424
647-9913
647-CALL.
647-CampbelTs Bay
647-HII
647-ite
647-Quyon Mill
647.2580
647.3BB2
689-2314 647-2191 l ML
819)647-2073
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 GEO.
819)647-2403 Nude Beach
819)647-2417
819)647-2463
819)647-2778
819)647-3244 %
819)647-3265
819)647-5581 Victoria Ave.
819)647-5701
819)647-6706
819)647-6706 Ontario
819-647
819-647-
819-647- Bay
819-647- de
819-647-1937
819-647-2005 X X X
819-647-2022
819-647-2069
819-647-2073
819-647-2074
819-647-2074 Course
819-647-2189
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 l V ELEANOR’S RECIPE COLLECTION
819-647-2204 ( l #
819-647-2204 Appelez-nous
819-647-2204 GRADUATE l
819-647-2204 Victoria Avenue
819-647-2204 « l #
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Road
819-647-2211
819-647-2221
819-647-2221.___
819-647-2244
819-647-2261 Spring Automotive
819-647-2325
819-647-2367
819-647-2372
819-647-2416 Drive
819-647-2448 Nicolas Brodeur
819-647-2450 Residential
819-647-2507.
819-647-2550
819-647-2564
819-647-2591
819-647-2783 Lake
819-647-2814 X
819-647-2924
819-647-2937
819-647-2937 Victoria Ave.
819-647-2953
819-647-2967 ou
819-647-2979
819-647-3007
819-647-3058
819-647-3206 Province
819-647-321 Vs
819-647-3277.___
819-647-3300
819-647-3306
819-647-3313
819-647-3313 Road
819-647-3393
819-647-3441 Centre
819-647-3473
819-647-3532 Victoria Avenue
819-647-3639
819-647-3831
819-647-3841
819-647-3852
819-647-385L.
819-647-3862 Province
819-647-3900
819-647-3945
819-647-5184
819-647-5184 l 23 Mltchem
819-647-5184.___
819-647-51X4
819-647-5298
819-647-5303 Prenez
819-647-5373
819-647-5399.-otc.
819-647-5517
819-647-5555 Winter Road
819-647-5563
819-647-5581 Pharmaciens
819-647-5605
819-647-5757
819-647-5768
819-647-5829 647-5666 Z
819-647-5955 Ou
819-647-5956 Ou
819-647-63# Main Street
819-647-6300 W l T Gf
819-647-6363
819-647-6412 Ou Télécopieur
819-647-6525
819-647-6528.___
819-647-6826
819-647-6826.
819-647-painful Sara
819-647-Thome Lake
819-647-Thompson
819-647.2226
819-647^5932
819.647.2207
9-647-2073
9-647-2204
9-647-2204 I
9K l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL -, l J® .647-7007/
Ann Keyzer au 647-2211
Ann Rondeau au 647-5755.
Approvisionnement) au 647-2211
Associés Inc. au T Hult^Québec
Ball 819-647-2567 l
Ballard 647-2884 l 450 Albert St.
Beulah 647-3628 l
Bill Morris au 819-647-2281
Bureau Municipal au 819-647-2979 Faire
Bureau Pilon
Ca 647 ShawvSe
Ca l Debb-e 647-5167
Call 647- au Plus tardJe,6
Canada Inc
Canada Inc.
Date 647
DAVIS GARAGE l MERCURY Phone 302 Fort Coulonge
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L’offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953.
Denver Tel: 647-3547
Dominique Inc.
Evelyn Duff au 647-5543
Flee: l -877-647-5 U Quebec
Florence St PHONE 647-2695
Ford-647*2721 River Club
Fort 647
Fort 647-5303
Fort 647-5303,647-5499
Fort 647-5303,647-5499 Spécial en Pâques dimanche
Fort 647-5959 H V
Fort 647-5959 V
Fort 819-647-5303
Fort Coulonge Inc.
Fort Garage
Fort-Coulonge Club Inc.
Français en Provision 647-2555
Fresh Shawville Tel 647-2205
Garage
GARAGE 9 l Dominion Revenue
Garage Bélair
Garage Char-les
Garage EJ.
Garage PETRO-CANADA
Gouin au Granite inc.
Heins) au 647-2448
Hi INC.
HIV 647-2204 l ax
HUNTER DOUGLAS l Shawville Ford Inc.
iBtg)647-277B (Z
Inc
Inc Mo
Inc • l Phone 647-2417
Inc.
INC. 2K l
Inc. d X l X * V P.
Inc. ¥ l V •
INFORMATION Mi l I INC
IOh /10am au Garage
Jetten) au 647-2448.
Joan Brown au 647-5755.
Joanne Romain au 819-647-1333 Offre
JOX 2Y0 au 819-647-3851
Julie au 647- Madonna
King St Tel 647-3836
Lake Garage
Le Fort Realty Inc.
Le Garage
Logan Lake Pilon
Loisirs Inc. au Haut-Commissariat
M 647-3927 l Visiting
M1S em 647 LH
Madison Pilon
Main St 647-5711 /
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841/Fax
Main St Shawville 819-647-3X41 l ax
Main St. SHAWV1LLE 647-2955 X I*
Main Street Tel 647-2975
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvHle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawvllle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvWe
Main Street Tel 647-2976
Main Street Tel 647-2976 Shawville
Manon Francoeur au 647-2211
Marie Lagarde au 647-5755.
mars 1996 au 647-5755.
Martineau 647-2622 l
Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Messages 647-5306
Messages 647-5306 l
Municipalité au 819-647-5555 #
New Idea l l l l JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
night-647-2744
Normand Pilon au
North INC.
Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
OFFICE 647-2204
Only 647-2733 l I /
Ottawa Hul Tel 647-2324
Otter Lake 647-2073
Otter Lake Inc.
Ou l’hôpital au 819-647- à
outbuilding.819-647-5162
Pa 647-3533
Phone 647- au Lac Cayamant
Phone 647-2204
Phone 647-2204 l ¦
PHONE 647-2204 l
Phone 647-2500 l 1
PHONE 647-2500 l J WANTED
Phone 647-2500 l SHA MILLE
Phone 647-2564
Phone 647-2564 l SATURDAY
Phone 647-2722 l 8
Phone 647-2739 l KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Phone 647-2760 l Published
Phone 647-2760 Z
Pilon
Pilon Lake
Pilon P.P. Fort Goulonge
Pilon Road
Pontiac Motel l 647-9903
Quebec 819-647-2204 l 4 I
Quebec 819-647-2204 l
Quebec 819-647-2204 l -mail
Quebec 819-647-2204 Z >
Quebec Garage’s
Quebec Inc.
Residence 647-2581 l #
Reward Ca l Debbie 647-5167
ri9-647£60__-
Richardson 647-5362 au
Robert l 647-3195.
S.—Garage
Servie# 684-5338 l Phone 647-3586 Gordon
SHAWVILLE 647-2403 l ft*..
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-3493 au HITZ- Robert
Shawville 647-5808 l %
Shawville 819-647-2204 l MISCELLANEOUS t
Shawville au 819-647-5912.
Sheppard Garage
Spring Garage
St 647-2204.
St 819-647-5711 Z
Stewart l 647-3927 F ;
Summit Sound Inc.
System Inc. au De la
Tanguay (l 647-5627
Tel .647-2575
Tel 619-647-2968
Tel 647
Tel 647"6555-
Tel 647-
Tel 647-2128
Tel 647-2128 Charteris
Tel 647-2142
Tel 647-2204
Tel 647-2204 ENTERPRISES
Tel 647-2204 Fast
Tel 647-2204 Fax
Tel 647-2204 Int
Tel 647-2204 ORDON
Tel 647-2204 Showville
Tel 647-2204 Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2204 Tel.
Tel 647-2205
Tel 647-2205 Shawville
Tel 647-2205 V Congratulations
TeL 647-2206
Tel 647-2232
Tel 647-223»
Tel 647-2272
Tel 647-2277
Tel 647-2277 E
Tel 647-2277 Opening
Tel 647-22M Fax
Tel 647-2324
Tel 647-2324 Ladysmith
Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2403
Tel 647-2411
Tel 647-2419 en ï SHOP
Tel 647-2422
Tel 647-2422 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2430
Tel 647-2438.
Tel 647-2459
Tel 647-2474
Tel 647-2550
Tel 647-2550 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2570
Tel 647-2633
Tel 647-2633 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-2633 MARY S SEWING
TeL 647-2677
TeL 647-2680 Shawvllle
TeL 647-2702
Tel 647-2721
Tel 647-2722 Shawville Quebec
Tel 647-2723
TeL 647-2727
Tel 647-2727 Refreshments
Tel 647-2733
Tel 647-2739
Tel 647-2750
Tel 647-2760
Tel 647-2760 ISntJW
Tel 647-2760 A
Tel 647-2760 Shawville
Tel 647-2760 DRAWING
Tel 647-2760 JEWELLERS Main Street
Tel 647-2760 Pontine
Tel 647-2760 Shawvie
Tel 647-2760 Shawviile
Tel 647-2760 Tel.
Tel 647-2764
Tel 647-2764 S J.
Tel 647-2778
Tel 647-2778 S »
Tel 647-277P
Tel 647-2800
Tel 647-2810
Tel 647-2811
TeL 647-2814
Tel 647-282
Tel 647-2822
Tel 647-2838
Tel 647-2842
Tel 647-2894
Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2975 Z,as
Tel 647-2975 Abitit
Tel 647-2975 R 389 Main Street
Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Tel 647-2975 Showville
Tel 647-2975 Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2975 Tel.
Tel 647-2979
Tel 647-3033
Tel 647-3120
Tel 647-3290
Tel 647-3290 FREE
Tel 647-3405
Tel 647-3408
Tel 647-3411
Tel 647-3411 Ladysmith
Tel 647-3411 Wf
Tel 647-3424
Tel 647-3433
Tel 647-3529
Tel 647-3542 Rhone
Tel 647-3547
Tel 647-3594
TeL 647-3651
Tel 647-3723
Tel 647-3751
Tel 647-3762
Tel 647-3779
Tel 647-3831
Tel 647-3831 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-3831 Shawville
Tel 647-383Î
Tel 647-3841
Tel 647-3885 Res 647-2376
Tel 647-3S36
Tel 647-5369
Tel 647-5435
Tel 647-5449
Tel 647-5531
Tel 647-5542 Edith
Tel 647-5569
Tel 647-5581
Tel 647-5583
Tel 647-5640 Highway
Tel 647-5666
Tel 647-5666 Rhone
Tel 647-5666 Shawville
Tel 647-5768
Tel 647-5770
Tel 647-5930
Tel 647-5985
Tel 647-6443
Tel 647-6443 Leave
Tel 647-6555
Tel 647-ing
Tel 647-M31
Tel 647.29<5
Tel 818-647-2968
Tel 819-647-2204
Tel 819-647-2204 Fa*
Tel 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel 819-647-2562
Tel 819-647-2968
Tel 819-647-3542 E-mail
Tel 819-647-5685
Tel.647-2256 Shawville
Tel.647-2500
Tel.647-2550 SHAWVILLE
Tel.647-2575 Tel.
Tel.647-2668 Shawville
Tel.647-2727
Tel.647-2727 Gallon
Tel.647-2727 Otter Lake
Tel.647-2921
Tel.647-5600
Tel: 647-2204 l
Tel: 647-2204 l 0*r«
Tel: 647-2204 Park
Tel: 647-2204 Z Fax
Tel: 647-2727 AU
Tel: 647-2818 l
Tel: 647-2842 l
Tel: 647-3547
Tel: 647-3831 en
Tel: 647-3862 S <K S «
Tel: 647-5700
Tel: 819-647-2204 en annexe
Tel: 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel: 819-647-2328 D 3 D
Tel: 819-647-2562
Tel:*819-647-2562
Télécopieur c.v. au 819-647-2845
Telephone 647-2722 l USED MRS
Telephone 647-2818 l PRECIOUS MOMENTS
Telephone 819-647-6505 l I 1
Today—647-2444
Townhouse 647-5362
TOY QUEST l 647-3002 Pontiac
Trucks Inc.
U 647-2073 647-2074 D
Upper Ottawa Valley Inc.
V V l PILON OARAGE
Va * l 647 2204
Vetone Ave Shswvttte 819-647-2417
Victoria Ave PhOH6 819-647-2937 PROP.
Victoria Ave Shawville 647-3322
Victoria Ave Shawville 819-647-3357
Victoria Avenue 647-3010 H l "r7.
W. A. Hare Hodgins Garage
Warren Halligan au 647-5605.
Wk + l 647-5932 lysie_wheezy
XI9-647-51X4
£-647-20
& Hodgins Garage THE EQUITY NOTICE Si 1
& Stantons Garage Quyon
& Wilson’s Garage Phone 64-J.
)774-3610 INC Shawville
*83-2810 PILON GARAGE INC Internafioool Motor Trucks New
,*9-647-2724
,58-2382 x3,16 GARAGE SALE.
,w<0 IW,M GARAGE & DWELLING AUCTION SALE SATURDAY MARCH
-1 p.m. Garage Sale
-4 Hodain’s Garage WANTED— Efficient
-5 p.m Telephone 647-2234-5 Massey Ferguson
-5 p.m. Telephone 647-6611 C.K. STEEVES
-647-2234,2235
-647-3722 Advertising
........647-5378
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 | FIRE............. QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... J Happy St Patrick
0 0 Garage Sale & Garage Sale Paint
0 Division of Stone-Consolidated Inc. Cash & Carry Braeside
0 FLOUR SPECIAL HODGIÜSTS S GARAGE SHAWVILLE
0 INC
0 Strutt’s Garage Banquet
0. PILON GARAGE INC.
0inside View Farms Inc. W.A Hodgins Store Ltd-Award
1 Pilon Garage Inc 99.8
1 Standard Church 647-5620 Shawville Rev.
1,647-3813 Farm
1-413-722-8541 PILON GARAGE INC.
1-413-7224549 PILON GARAGE INC.
1-613-582-3459 Direct Inc
1-819-422-3452 Ron Sparling 1-613-225-7116 INC.
1-819-647-2134
1-819-647-2585
1-819-647-5728
1-877-647-2670 Division Pontiac
1.00 HORNER’S GARAGE
1.25 PILON GARAGE INC.
1.40 Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 Ancient Holyrood Castle Once Was
1.69 Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 Look Here Beattie’s Eye Service
1.75 Wilson’s Garage FOR SALE—One
1013XA21 ESSO GARAGE Service
106B Inc •Their Pnc# PRICE
11*8 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL» BAY—PHONE U INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
111e du Grand Calumet Inc.
114.25 Davis Garage
122.00 per GARAGE AND SERVICE STATION
130 INC HER
132XN22 STEEL Garage
1411-7224149 PILON GARAGE INC.
1413-7224S4f PILON GARAGE INC.
15,193S HODGINS GARAGE
156686 Canada Inc (Club Chez
161 PILON GARAGE INC.
168 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
168 PILON GARAGE INC.
17-18-19 PILON GARAGE INC.
174* CANADA INC Cows Dl-5 SALES
19)647-07 Y B
1992 INC #
1S4A2 Canada Inc "
1’llOIlf MOYLE’S GARAGE
2.00 Davie Garage
2.00 Hodgins Garage FOR SALE
2.222,88 Hodgins Garage
2.50 Horner’s Garage
2.75 Hodgins Garage Mens
2.75 Hodgins Garage Sculptor Used Dynamite Through
2.75 Wilson’s Garage Phone
2.85 Wilson’s Garage
205.20 Davis Garage
2733862 Canada Inc LE CLUB RIVIÈRE Route 148 L isle
2842
2861861 Canada Inc
2bjy30 HORNERS GARAGE Shawville
2nd Pilon Garage Inc.
3 INC RAIL
3 Inc-
3 PILON GARAGE INC.
3.00 Davis Garage
3.00 Wilson’s Garage
3.00 Zacharias Garage
3.; Davis Garage
33 59 Inc BAG Smith Trucking Chartrand
3477835 CANADA INC am M BLACK EARTH MUSHROOM COMPOST SAND & CRUSHED STONE/ DECORATIVE STONE
3477835 CANADA INC East
3b Wilson’s Garage WANTED— Washing
3ba10 Notice Bristol Auto Body Garage
3M Canada Inc
3odv and Garage
3t CSflBulBD Garage
4 Inc umbent
4 PILON GARAGE INC.
4 Sons Funeral Home 819-647-2221
4 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
4+ Direct Inc ,
4- PILON GARAGE INC.
4.29 PILON GARAGE INC.
413-2110 PILON GARAGE INC Meter Tracks Mail
413-2810 PILON GARAGE INC COME
430 INC 220 Case
447-113* ZACHARIAS GARAGE PONTIAC HEREFORD CLUB Offer Lake
453-4151 Business Opportunity FOR SALE Garage
453-7067 H N Shawville Ford Inc.
453-7326 Otter Lake Shawville Ford Inc.
455-2219 Office Residence PILON GARAGE INC.
455-2298 Inc COUR SUPERIEURE
458-22 WÏ GARAGE
458-2830 PILON GARAGE INC.
495.00 / W •«¦Tax Shawville Ford Inc.
499l5bnol1*7 HORNERS GARAGE PONTIAC PR1NTSHOP LTD.
4e Snow Check Ultramar Canada Inc. Ultramar Heating Sales and Services Do
4Ô Wilson’s Garage Mr. P.
4S3-2810 PILON GARAGE INC.
5. Pilon Garage
5.75 Davis Garage
51-2575X Bell Mobility CBL Pirie Inc. Hwy
574 INC Treclor
58921B2M24 ESSO GARAGE Service
59267BM31 McCredie’s Garage
599.97 INC FURNITURE INDUSTRIES.
5c Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 OVER
5nd Taylors Garage
5th 647-2204 Information
5th 647-3380 Annual Awards Show and Dance
6.00 Davis Garage
6.25 Hodgins Garage Letters
6.30 HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAWVILLE Telephone
6.50 Wilson’s Garage Phone 10
6107XF5 Picard’s Garage Pilon Garage Inc Ray’s Texaco
613-2810 PILON GARAGE INC P.
64262BJ25 Filon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel- NOTICE
647
647 564’aW
647 Dominion Bldg.
647"ZZUO Telephone
647-
647- Services
647- Best
647- c Bryson
647- Consulting Engineers
647- Dame Street
647- Division of Continuing
647- el
647- Farm
647- Hospital
647- Marine Cargo Containers
647- mont Fish & Game Club
647- Motors
647- munity Hospital
647- N H
647- Painting
647- PERSONA L Valentine
647- Publishing Co Inc.
647- Shop
647- yoUi Claims Court
647-1474
647-1705
647-1917
647-2
647-2 1
647-2025 INC OV-2247
647-2030 r Chicken Coop Hodgins Plaza
647-2047 Fair
647-2056
647-2057
647-2066
647-2068 Limited Seating
647-2073
647-2073 647-2074 Commission
647-2073 647-2074 N #
647-2073 647-2074 Publishers
647-2073 Sales Hours
647-2073 Service
647-2074
647-2074 Business Hours
647-2074 c
647-2074 Call
647-2074 Canada LA MUNICIPALITÉ RÉGIONALE DE COMTÉ DE PONTIAC.
647-2074 Construction
647-2074 Equity
647-2074 Fire Prevention Week October
647-2074 Hi WAX
647-2074 Name Postal Code L CHRYSLER Canada
647-2074 S
647-2074 s Telephone
647-2074 Y OPEN MONDAYS T • Service Plans
647-2100 Motors
647-2122 Farm Produce
647-2128
647-2130 Hospital
647-2138 PAINTING & ROOFING.
647-2140
647-2145 Elementary
647-2151 Bus STORAGE.
647-2161 10 GEESE
647-2165 OTC Bristol Mines -
647-2166 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2191
647-2191 SOCIAL N 0 T F S IChartens Quyon Sympathy
647-2202
647-2204
647-2204 "Country Classroom
647-2204 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION
647-2204 Avis Public notices Public
647-2204 Baptist Campbell’
647-2204 Best
647-2204 c
647-2204 Farm Produce Sr*
647-2204 Hospital
647-2204 Hotel Chez Julie
647-2204 Northern Red Oak
647-2204 Youth Service
647-2205
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Bus
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supply Main Street
647-2205 e Postal Code---------------------- Please
647-2205 INVITATION Students of Pontiac Etudiants
647-2205 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2205 School Quyon
647-2205 Telephone
647-2206
647-2206 / Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
647-2206 Advertising
647-2206 Fair
647-2206 Information
647-2210
647-2211
647-2212
647-2218
647-2218 Equipment For Sale CANADA PROVINCE OF QUEBEC DIVORCE REGISTRATION DIVISION OF MONTREAL Ph
647-2218 Poor
647-2228
647-2231 Frozen Chicken
647-2232 ZACHARIAS GARAGE
647-2233 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake
647-2234
647-2234 PILON GARAGE INC PHONI 64B-BSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
647-2236
647-2238 Motors
647-2240
647-2244 Arena Shawville
647-2244 Ellard Perry 647-2955 William Smiley
647-2249 HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
647-2253
647-2254
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Hodglns* Plaza
647-2260 STRUTTS GARAGE & AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-2261-62 Best Wishes
647-2264
647-2264 Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Pastor Roy Godber
647-2268 TIRE L & M ELECTRONICS
647-2271
647-2291
647-2291 Fair Favourites
647-2293
647-2306
647-2307
647-2314.2xm15
647-2315
647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2335 Sunday School Mornhg Worshp
647-2336 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship Bristol Council
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2339
647-2345
647-2355 Merney Patterson Cru
647-2372
647-2376
647-2376 c
647-2376 Inc Bus
647-2377
647-2377 Fair Lodysmilh
647-2377 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2403
647-2403 Attention Senior Citizens Get Shawville Apartments Phase II
647-2403 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-2414
647-2416
647-2416 c Worship Wiéh U FORT WILLIAM
647-2416 Services éducatifs Educational Services FORT WILLIAM.
647-2417
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED
647-2417 Best
647-2417 Call Nellis Stewart 648-2861 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS L XV FREE ESTIM
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
647-2417 Other Antiques
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC F.
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC General Motor
647-2417 SHENANDOAH Color Jomei Stewart
647-2418
647-2419
647-2419 Department
647-2419 s Postal Code Card
647-2420
647-2420 Council Come
647-2430
647-2430 Best Wishes
647-2434
647-2438
647-2438 School Trustees
647-2444 LnkjSrM Municipal Emergency Police Service
647-2444 0 BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
647-2444 Com
647-2453
647-2455
647-2464 Emergency BERT DUNBAR ENT.
647-2464 M & RFEEDS Quyon
647-2465
647-2465 Limited Offer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
647-2465 Telephone
647-2466
647-2466 2bn13
647-2466 Beochburg Packers
647-2466 Inc B2J4
647-2468
647-2469 SHAWVILLE Visitors
647-2471
647-2472 Full
647-2495
647-2500
647-2500 - Publishers
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Ik Fort Coulonge
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
647-2500 Complete Line
647-2500 Full
647-2500 George Perry
647-2500 Telephone 432-4224 COMPLETED ACCURATELY Telephone 683-2381 VOS FORMULES DÏNPOTS REMPLIS AD
647-2503
647-2507
647-2508
647-2522
647-2525
647-2525 Charteris Color Alain Delon SMALL COLLIE GOLDEN COLour
647-2525 Shawville Methodist Church
647-2532
647-2535 Sunday School Morning Worship A Junor Church Evenng Worship
647-2535 Sunday School Worship & Junior Church
647-2540 / Aurcle Trudeau
647-2545 MOTEL & RESTAURANT
647-2546 Golf Club
647-2550 Complete Line
647-2550 Hodgins Plaza
647-2551 ba27 GARAGE
647-2555
647-2555 c
647-2555 School
647-2555 School Worship Sunday
647-2555 Sunday School Praise
647-2556 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
647-2560 Sunday School Morning Warship Evening Service Wed Home
647-2569
647-2575
647-2575 Shawville
647-2575 Shawville Visitors
647-2579 Elementary School
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Tue
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bible Study Grpe Thu Hxith Group Ot
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed Home Bible Study Grps 8:00pm Thu Yfouth
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed.
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worst» Event
647-2580 Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Servce Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Even
647-2581
647-2589 ers RENFREW/
647-2589 Truckers-Car
647-2597 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2603 Christian Education Hour
647-2606
647-2606 V G
647-2620
647-2623
647-2623 / de
647-2623 ENSEMBLE ENSEMBLE
647-2625
647-2626
647-2626 ShawvWe Bristol Phone
647-2627
647-2627 High
647-2630
647-2631
647-2633
647-2641 FRIDAY Senior Hockey Broomball Saturday journ Public Skating Broomball Gus
647-2651
647-2654
647-2655
647-2655 Telephone
647-2655 Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual OC Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday School
647-2659
647-2666
647-2666 Happy
647-2669
647-2670
647-2670 Cellular
647-2677
647-2677 Best
647-2680
647-2680 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service
647-2684 Annuel GARAGE
647-2688
647-2689
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship 5:00
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
647-2693 High School Seminar LIFE FRIDAY
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Pra.se Bible Study Ffl
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed B-bie Study Fn Student Ministries
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fn Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministre
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministries Toe
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bidle Study Fri Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr
647-2701
647-2701 Mae McCann
647-2719 S Store
647-2721-2722 Hi
647-2727 c
647-2727 CO 1S-20P
647-2727 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2727 Polly Pitt & Moe Larocque the
647-2727 Representatives
647-2727 SHAWVILLE Postal Code Province
647-2727 Telephone
647-2727 Telephone Brief
647-2727 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2731
647-2731 Photo
647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Metal Folding VAPORIZERS Clothes
647-2733
647-2733 /
647-2733 Parts & Service
647-2742
647-2760 V BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch HOBBS FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Main Street
647-2760 c Tel
647-2760 Information Tel
647-2764 11h00
647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
647-2772
647-2772 Electric Unit Heaters
647-2775
647-2778
647-2778 Mike’s Garage
647-2779
647-2793
647-2797 N N /
647-2800
647-2800 BRISTOL A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
647-2800 Charteris Chronicle FULL LINE OF GROCERIES BEER
647-2805 Argus Mazda
647-2814
647-2817
647-2817 ,il Automobile
647-2817 automobile Automobile
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2828
647-2831
647-2842 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc 648-2156 Pontiac Motel» Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions DOHERTY-
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc-
647-2851
647-2851 Bus CHURCH DIRECTORY FREE ESTIMATES Miss Marlene Frost
647-2851 Bus 3:30-5:30 FIGURE SKATING
647-2851 Bus FREE ESTIMATES Shewville
647-2856
647-2868 1 PM Dubois
647-2869
647-2869 Church Services
647-2869 Church Services McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
647-2869 Group
647-2869 Sales
647-2872 Sunday School Warship 4 Junior Church
647-2884 Sunday School & Morning Worthrp
647-2887
647-2887 Life
647-2892.
647-2893 Christian Education Hour
647-2896
647-2902 Golden Age Cm
647-2913 647-2805
647-2918
647-2929 Beachburg Packers
647-2933
647-2933 Police
647-2937
647-2937 H P
647-2938.
647-2953
647-2955
647-2955 Baptist Church WI CHRISTMAS PARLY THURS.
647-2955 c
647-2971 Lutheran Church
647-2973 PILON GARAGE INC 8:00
647-2975
647-2975 0 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
647-2975 Baptist SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
647-2975 Baptist Shawville
647-2975 Baptist Shewville
647-2975 Council SUNDAY—
647-2975 Farm Auction
647-2975 Hotels Soow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evleredo Motors Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers
647-2975 KID SHOW
647-2975 Ladies Shoes
647-2975 Seventh Line
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles S* Evinrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles M-Purpose
647-2981 Maple
647-2S22
647-3
647-3 2
647-3 2 Oil
647-30
647-3000 / 647-3010 Charter Master Photographer FREE
647-3004 Bean Supper
647-3052
647-3083
647-31
647-3106
647-3106 Front St.
647-3106 S
647-3112
647-3114 ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES
647-3121
647-3128
647-3133
647-3145 Com
647-3151 Eighth Line
647-3158
647-3162 TIMBER
647-3166 Full
647-3168
647-3169 Seventh Line social
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins Abbott
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins APT FOR RENT—
647-3194 PLOUFFE GARAGE
647-3196
647-3206 Wool Works - Lalnorie Pontiac Box
647-3207
647-3207 ©te Ltd
647-3215 c
647-3215 Service des Contrats MlnMtère des Transports
647-3222 Atomic Energy Énergie
647-3222Portage du Fort
647-3228 Agricultural Hall
647-3229
647-3238 bjn29 GARAGE & YARD SALES
647-3251
647-3251 Y ACM
647-3253
647-3253 (Home
647-3256
647-3256 Painting
647-3274
647-3283 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-3290 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-32^6 c
647-3305 Shawville Senior Girls
647-3311
647-3313
647-3313 Farm
647-3322 Store
647-3323
647-3328
647-3331
647-3333 Horse Draw
647-3339
647-3339 Equity
647-3339 MacGREGOR Bristol
647-3340
647-3340 Allumettes Island East THANK YOU
647-3340 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-3340 NORWAY Antiques
647-3340 Pictures
647-3340 SHARE CHEZ 106 WINNERS
647-3357 Computer Systems - Sales - Service
647-3366 Strutt’s Garage & Towing Highway
647-3375
647-3380
647-3403
647-3403 Residence L
647-3405
647-3405 24526BJN4 Cemetery
647-3411
647-3416 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-3416 Planning
647-3423
647-3423 Advertising
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH Mr. Roy G
647-3424
647-3441
647-3441 Y
647-3446
647-3449 Service SATURDAY
647-3449 Seventh Line
647-3450 "
647-3452
647-3459
647-3459 Best
647-3459 c Caldwell
647-3459 Sons Funeral Home Sunday
647-3459.__
647-3461
647-3462 Seventh Line TENDERS ARE HEREBY CALLED QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLED
647-34671 Brothers
647-3474 Telephone
647-3477 Oil XH 1
647-3478 / Select
647-3497
647-3502
647-3507 Arena
647-3514
647-3522
647-3526 Farm
647-3526 Farm Lake
647-3538
647-3540
647-3540 Ol Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
647-3542
647-3542 Fourth Line Rolling Acres Since
647-3559 Services
647-3580 for Bristol Mines
647-3586 Farm Auction Livestock
647-3586 Gordon F Witt Presiding
647-3590 Mac
647-3595
647-36 Parish North Clarendon House Richardson Murray
647-3605
647-3606
647-3606 / Ltd 4
647-3606 radio Sa
647-3606 Village Cemetery Committee
647-3607
647-3608 Party
647-3611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3613
647-3614 Manson McDowell b 2bm31
647-3616
647-3616 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
647-3616 Telephone Numbers REAL ESTATE BROKERS
647-3618
647-3628
647-3628 Golf School
647-3628 Shawville Tel
647-3640
647-3640 Heritage Custom
647-3641
647-3645 Wheel
647-3652
647-3661
647-3662 Family
647-3665 2biyi6 Cemetery Service
647-3673
647-3676 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-3691
647-37 Ronnie Hodglne N X 20
647-3700
647-3704
647-3704 Books
647-3704 Shawville Plaza
647-3707 Contact Carson
647-3714 BRISTOL ANTIQUES
647-3718 ShafwviUe
647-3723
647-3723 Hodgins Plaza
647-3723 V Entertainment
647-3728
647-3732
647-3735
647-3735 Telephone
647-3737
647-3745 United Church
647-3746
647-3749
647-3750
647-3751 Shawville b Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS
647-3759
647-3767
647-3786
647-38 Telephone
647-3800
647-3807 As
647-3813 c
647-3817
647-3821
647-3821 Free Methodist UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
647-3821 Lions BEEF BARBECUE
647-3821 Telephone 432-4224 REV.
647-3828
647-3828 Advertising
647-3831
647-3831 Division of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 Division ol Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3841
647-3841 Farm Safety
647-3841 Medical Association Dr CFG
647-3846 Construction
647-3849
647-3852 c
647-3855 Best
647-3855 nd R Thoms
647-3860
647-3861
647-3861 Books
647-3864 Residence Pho
647-3866
647-3877 INN AL S ELECTRIC REG D TEL NORWAY Al Manzoli M El
647-3877 P.O.
647-3881
647-3881 Atkinson’s Sports Bar Hwy
647-3881 INC I
647-3885
647-3885 Prices
647-3887
647-38^8 c
647-3927
647-3927 Special
647-3945 School Board TRANSPORTATION RUNNING SMOOTHLY FOR P.R.S.B.W.Q
647-3950
647-3950 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
647-3961 Clarendon Recreation Association
647-3977 House
647-3979
647-3979 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
647-3987
647-39SO
647-5015
647-5035
647-5121
647-5121 Daniel Tremblay May God
647-5140
647-5162
647-5188
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 0 Office
647-5248 Canada
647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
647-5271
647-5280
647-53
647-5303
647-5306
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 0 Elementary School
647-5306 0 Horse
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 Free Methodist Campbell’s Bay
647-5306 M G CUV
647-5306 Sales
647-5306 Spring Garage Special Futures i Development Corporation Why Jo
647-5332
647-5334y 59
647-5368
647-5368 Wheel
647-5371 Fayor* Real Estate German Shepherd
647-5373
647-5378
647-5378 Wanted
647-5388
647-5400
647-5405
647-5410
647-5413
647-5413 c
647-5430
647-5437 Shop
647-5446
647-5461
647-5485
647-5488 Stephen’s Anglican Church
647-5493
647-5501 Motors
647-5513.1-819-
647-5519
647-5526
647-5555
647-5555 All
647-5561 Maure Guilieni 647-5641 Join Con
647-5563
647-5565
647-5565 Everett McCorriston
647-5565 Everett MeCor
647-5580
647-5581
647-5581 Associated
647-5581 Watch
647-5583
647-5583 Air Conditioning
647-5583 Shoe Shop
647-5585
647-5591 Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie & Myrtle Barber SUN.
647-5603
647-5605
647-5605 FULL
647-5611
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPREU S RAT — PHONE 64B-SSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Baptist FAST
647-5611 c Ib
647-5611 du Fort Council
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Showvllle
647-5620
647-5625
647-5634 Special SI
647-5640
647-5642
647-5644 Committee
647-5647
647-5647 OTC GARAGE DOOR
647-5648
647-5653 X Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
647-5658
647-5661
647-5663 #
647-5664 Hard Water Problems
647-5666
647-5666 Full
647-5666 Ronnie
647-5696
647-5700
647-5701
647-5701 PICARD’S GARAGE T
647-5701 STRUTTS GARAGE A AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-5702
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Carson Ernest
647-5702 Complete Line
647-5702 Lutheran ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
647-5702 Plus
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Youth Bible Study
647-5711
647-5723
647-5730
647-5731
647-5731 Chaps Sports Bar
647-5733
647-5740 Lions Hall
647-5755
647-5760
647-5777
647-5779
647-5793 Mac G RFC OR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED V ORDINATEURS PONTIAC
647-5801
647-5801 Lions Hall
647-5808
647-5808 Shop
647-5808 E & A CARPETS Graduate Please
647-5808 International Co expaning
647-5848
647-5860
647-5861
647-5861 Services Real Estate
647-5889
647-5934
647-5944
647-5959
647-5959 Best
647-5966 Usa Trudeau
647-5970
647-6001 Quyon Ferry
647-6040
647-6121
647-6123
647-6146 For Information
647-6181
647-6215 P P
647-6295
647-6297
647-6300
647-6306
647-6306 Monuments School
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence KOA KAMPGROUNDS
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence MONUMENTS GEO.
647-6307 Business N Lie Evans Bay Hunting
647-6307 Business Pastor McElwain
647-6363
647-6373
647-6378
647-6424 Anne Meehan
647-6482
647-6490
647-6492
647-6528
647-6539 E T
647-6552 Service
647-6675
647-6702
647-6702 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Parish
647-6706
647-6711 Electric Unit Heaters
647-6797
647-6848
647-6895 Cellular Emergency
647-6908 W* Season
647-6941 Picard’s Garage
647-6960
647-6969
647-6975
647-7004
647-7004 Department
647-7007 Cellular Days
647-8121
647-9929.
647-At
647-Bryson Lions Hall
647-Cemetery Service
647-i
647-It
647-M&S
647-On
647-One
647-Portage du Fort
647-the
647.2151
647.36o6
6472616 PILON GARAGE INC.
647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
648-2305 PILON GARAGE INC.
648-2500 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Monday
648-2512 André Garage Sale
648-5570 PILON GARAGE INC.
648-5600 PILON GARAGE INC.
648-5860 9412X8021 GARAGE SALE- October
66 HORNERS GARAGE
668,647
680342bn28 STEWART GARAGE
683-2810 PILON GARAGE INC #
683-2810 PILON GARAGE INC.
683-3 4 Telephone 647-2818
683-3 4 Radio Pontiac Inc Elizabeth Hahn
684-5338 PILON GARAGE INC.
684-5338 Pilon Garage Inc. R*y.
7-3831 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
7-3831 PILON GARAGE INC LIONS MONSTER
7.50 Stewart Garage
71 Inc BABÎ CHK KH LAKEVIEW CHICKS Na-Cbure
722-3549 PILON GARAGE INC.
722-8849 PILON GARAGE INC.
7224549 PILON GARAGE INC.
74-647 Service Station & Restaurant
770-4151 PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD STOVE OIL.
777-1431 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
777-1431 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE 648-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
7:30 PILON GARAGE INC.
7Alf INC Ladysmith
7ba31 V1Y GARAGE & YARD SALES Motors
7Hl WILSON’S GARAGE
819)647-1934
819)647-1934 th Pontiac Agricultural Society
819)647-2204 & CLARENDON
819)647-2206
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 Y NOTICE... Pontiac Prints
819)647-2669 Prompt Service
819)647-2778
819)647-6110 Hospital KEVIN OATTES
819)647-6123 Environment Week Wholesale
819)647-7007 Call Daniel
819*647*2 204 Postal Code
819-458-2333 (Garage
819-647 3433
819-647-
819-647- Full
819-647- Nation
819-647- United Church
819-647-2007 WAL-MART CORRECTION En
819-647-2074 Home Child Care Service Tebizinian Early Childhood Centre Head Office
819-647-2114 Hilkroot Senior Citizens Home Ream
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Division Pontiac
819-647-2204 c Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-2204 Call
819-647-2204 Call CO <0fO~»
819-647-2204 Call CZ) CO
819-647-2204 Carson Hill
819-647-2204 Division
819-647-2204 Flyers
819-647-2204 Ltd Fort-Coulonge
819-647-2204 Publishers Heather Alberti Dickson Ross Dickson
819-647-2204 Sales & Service
819-647-2204 Th
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Reserve
819-647-2207
819-647-2211
819-647-2228
819-647-2233 CO M PA N Ï
819-647-2325
819-647-2328 c SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE ALARME_ PONTIA FORTIN & LEGAULT ME
819-647-2417-SI9-647-2416
819-647-2430 Full Service
819-647-2434
819-647-2450
819-647-2464
819-647-2526
819-647-2543 12th Line
819-647-2547 Now
819-647-2733
819-647-2733 Murray’s Sports and Automotive
819-647-2742
819-647-2776
819-647-2814 Club Quad du Pontiac FQCQ Randonnée
819-647-2924 Automotive Pads Murray s Automotive 819-647-2236 DRY CLEANER Dry
819-647-2928
819-647-2953
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3168 V
819-647-3306 76 Pembroke St. West
819-647-3306 c JJ NOTICE OF DISCONTINUANCE OF RAILWAY LINE AVIS DE CESSATION D EXPLOITATION DE UGNE
819-647-3306 Hotel Ladysmith Ladysmith
819-647-3306 WALMART CORRECTION NOTICE Men’s Dickies Insulated Bomber Jackets
819-647-3313
819-647-3441 Centre de
819-647-3532 Parts & Service
819-647-3732 Quyon Legion Branch
819-647-3926
819-647-5117 Happy
819-647-5213 Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
819-647-5271 Auto Paris
819-647-5306 c
819-647-5482 Front St.
819-647-5555
819-647-5555 Financial Review
819-647-5581
819-647-5581 Associated
819-647-5614
819-647-5755
819-647-5878 N F Lord
819-647-5889 Fair B
819-647-5922 Independent Distributor
819-647-5984 - Service de
819-647-6363
819-647-6525 & Products Crushed Stone TopSoil Sand
819-647-6528 Farm Supply
819-647-6606
819-647-6640 Hospital 819-647-2211 819-647-2239 Ambulance Police
819-647-6797 Hotel Ladysmith
819-683-2211 INC ROMULUS LASALLE & FILS MATÉRIAUX DE CONSTRUCTION LTEE.
89242XA2 Business Opportunity FOR SALE Garage
8c Inc Lawn All
8t A°y°ne Garage and Service
8th Line Bristol 819-647-5823
9-647-2450
9.00 HORNER’S GARAGE
9.46 Davis Garage
9348B2S30 9334X2S30 GARAGE SALE October
959C AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
9ro-okdale Farm Inc
:647-2206 Com
A & B Garage
A & C Garage and Restaurant
A & C Garage J
A INC L A
À NOTER Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 -
A P W Products C ompany Inc and
A Simple Garage Mechanic Suddenly Inherits A Billion Dollars
A) LEPINE’S GARAGE 689-2177 CHAPEAU.
A- INC A
A.D. McCREDIE & SONS Garage Main Street
Abattoirs du Québec Inc. Ces
ABC Inc,
ABC Inc.
ABC Inc. Ainsi
AC PKINTSHOP LTD EDMOND MA1NVILLE WKLI.DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL
ACCESSORIES ELECTRICAL CO PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
ACCESSORIES FOR A COMPLETE INSTALLATION Morley Hodgins Inc. Shawville
ACCESSORIES FOR A COMPLETE INSTALLATION ONLY Shawville Ford Inc M A
AccidAnt Inc Pn A Malay
ACCIDENTS DAVIS GARAGE
Accurate - It’s Paperless P.S.T. INC.
Acme Seeley Inc
Acme Signalisation Inc 118.38
Acme Signalisation Inc 260.16
Acme Signalisation Inc.
ACME Sipialisation Inc.
ADA Daley LXCI1 INC .NEW
Address PILON GARAGE INC.
Address 647-2555 Postal Code
Address Hodgins Garage
Address Hodgins Garage SHAWVILLE
ADS Thank You Pilon Garage Inc Sincere
Adventures Inc Esprit Rafting > ESPRIT RAFT ADVENTURES INC.
ADVISORS 647-2141 Postal Code Given
Ae/ltex Direct Inc.
Ae/Mai Direct Inc.
Aecfeattonai Products Inc or
Aesculapius Consulting Inc.
Affiliated Real Estate Agent WELL DRILLING EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL DRILLING INC.
Aft INC ftAMJNA
Aged Inc Shawville
Aged Inc Shewvllle
Aged Inc.
Agency Inc
Agents du Bâtiment Inc.
AGES BLASTING & EXCAVATING INC.
Agnes Lamothe GARAGE SALE Lounge la BeUted Lions
Ago PILON GARAGE INC.
Ago ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake
AGRA SPMAG-AU INC In
AGRA SPREAD-ALL INC
AGRA SPREAD-ALL INC 1
AGRA SPREAD-ALL INC Farmers Serving Farmers
AGRA SPREAD-ALL INC In
AGRA SPREAD-ALL INC Le
Agra Spread-All Inc trophy
AGRA SPREAD-ALL INC.
AGRA SPREAD-ALL INC. —* FORTIN & LEGAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS
AGRA SPREAD-AU INC.
Agricultural Society paid Structam Inc 15
Agriculture Environment Renewal Cananda Inc
Agriculture PILON GARAGE INC.
Agriculture Sales & Service 647-5216 Brvson Anna Sjewart Season
Aide Cat Sales Inc.
AIESEC Canada Inc;
AIN PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd 647-2204 BRYSON THEATRE • Auto-Level Circuit MARII.VMfV
Air Condi- Bristol Auto Body Garage
Air Conditioning Supply Inc versus
Ajax Ont C.B.L Pine Inc Otv A
Ajax Ont CB L Pine Inc.
Alarmes Teletronic Inc
Albert Gilles Copper Shop Inc
Albert Pilon Bristol
Aldershot Resources Inc have
Aldershot Resources Inc.
ALEX SZALAY 647-5056 Charter Master
Algonquin Computer Services Inc.
ALIATIONS ÈUCmUQVT DONALD S. HUDGINS INC.
All Inc
All Inc Partie
ALL METAL GARAGE
ALL SERVICES Anglican Church of Canada PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F E Lacourse
All Services PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
Allan Pilon
Allumette Hotel Inc
Allumette Hotel Inc.
Allumette Hotels Inc.
Ambu- Marleau Garage Ltd for
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC Bélair
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL POLICE
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL............... POLICE.................
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL................ POLICE..................
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL................ POLICE.................. U ....819-683-2001 .1-80
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC POLICE.................
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC POLICE................. August J
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC.
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........1-800-567-1280 ...819-647-2211 ...819-648-2141 FIRE DIRECTORY BUSIN
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........819-683-3333 HOSPITAL POLICE
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC.1-800-567-1280 HOSPITAL POLICE.
AMCAIOAN DVf INC CO
America Inc
America Inc;
AMERICAN DVf INC CO .
Among Inc
AMYCTTE GARAGE
AMYOTTE BUILDING SUPPLY INC.
Amyotte Construction Inc plain- Burgess
AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
Amyotte Garage Limited FORT COULONGE
AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED FORT COULON GE
AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED FUND DRIVE
AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Motion Cr
Amyotte Garage Ltd P.
AMYOTTE INC.
Amytite Construction Inc,
AN AWARD- WINN INC NEWSPAPER
AN DIREC T INC .
Analex Inc $
ANDERSON & TAYLOR GARAGE
ANDERSON & TAYLOR GARAGE Dodge &
ANDERSON & TAYLOR ShiwvWe 647-2429 GREER’S FLEA MARKET Shawville SHAWVILLE FOODS Shawville
Andrea Inc
Andrée Inc
Anglican 647-2204
Anglican Church Junior McCredie’s Garage
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E Lacourse
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC PARISH OF CLARENDON
ANIMAL DAMAGE CONTROL PONTIAC ALARM EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
ANIMAL FEEDS SEPTIC TANK PUMPING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Animal Krissy Pilon
Animat Inc
Animat-Caoutech Inc
ANN INC MILL
ANNE DUBEAU-PILON Renfrew
ANNIVERSARY Standard Shawville Rev Q MacPherson 647-2S35 Morning Worship & >buth Church Ewnng Wors
Anniversary HODGINS GARAGE SHAWVILLE
Annobert Gestion Inc
ANNOUNCEMENT HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAWVILLE QUE.
ANNUAL CHURCH DIRECTORY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOURSE.
Annual Community Garage Sale Clarence Bretzlaff
ANNUAL FISH DERBY Cadleux Fish and Game Club Inc. JUNE
Annual Hospital Benefit 647-3521 Dance
Annual Maranda Inc Tournament
ANNUAL MEETING CHIP-FIR Radio Pontiac Inc. CHIP-FM Radio Pontiac Inc.
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. MONDAY
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Tuesday
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Wednesday
Annual PSDA Garage & Bake Sale
ANNUELLE La Radio du Pontiac Inc. L’assemblée
Anti-Nucléaire du Pontiac Inc.
Antique & Garage Sale
ANTIQUES ZACHARIAS GARAGE A
Any PILON GARAGE INC.
ANYONE GARAGE
AO Leonard.Inc.
AORA SPREAD-ALL INC.
APARTMENT INC Funeral
Apartments Inc and
Apartments Thank You Inc The Shawville
APEX SURETY INC SAN FRANCISCO
APPEL D’OFFRES CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MOME FOR TME AOCD INC. du Nous
Apply Cruickshanhs Garage
Apply Dumouchel Garage
Apply Dumouchel Garage Bryson
Apply Hedging Garage
Apply Hodgins Garage
Apply Mc-Credies Garage
Apply Pilon Garage
Apply Pilon Garage Inc.
Apply Post Office Bom Phono 647-3285
Apply Roe’s Garage
Appointment HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAW VILLE Telephone
APPRAISER ADVERTISING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
APPROVED M O/A 3477635 CANADA INC Lloyd & Marj Hodginss Furniture EQUIPMENT RENTALS 1 Complete
ARASE INC Campbell
Arbo Service Inc.
Arcko Inc Thiel River Folk MN I?10
Arcko Soles Inc <6> TM Trademarks of Arcko Inc Thiel River Folk
Arctro, Inc Le
ARGUE Wilson’s Garage FARM FOR SALE Tle Same Reliable Service
ARGUE Wilson’s Garage Tle Same Reliable Service Dodge
Armac’s Stanton’s Garage Carmichael Grocery Hotel Albert A
ARMAIS C.B.L. PIRIE INC.
Arms Apartments Inc. Available
ARNOTT INSTITUTE INTERESTING INC IDENT BY A
ARNPRIOR GOLF CLUB INC.
ARNPRIOR Pilon Family Funeral Home
ARNPRIOR Pilon Family Funeral Home 623-5194
ARNPRJOR Pilon Family Funeral Home 623-5194 Bay
Artie Enterprises Inc.
ARTISTIQUE INC /
ASCENSEUR CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC HOME FOR THE AGED INC.
Ashland Paper Mills Inc.
Ashton 647-3459^4 1-819-983-1056
ASK ABOUT WONDER SHOCKS EARL LEPINE GARAGE LTD.
Ass Inc;
Assoc Inc
Assoc Inc of Montreal
Assoc Railterm Inc Shawville Fair Board Hanwai Farms Promutuel Insurance Dr Keith MacLeilan B
Associated Converters Inc
Associated Inc.
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 Charteris News CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Associates Inc and
Associates Inc for
Associates Inc s
Associates Inc,
Associates Inc.
Associates Notanal Office Inc,
ASSOCIATES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
ASSOCIATES/ASSOCIES INC Register
Association CAMPBELL’S BAY Spring Oil Change Zacharias Garage
ASSOCIATION DES M0T0NEIGISTES DU PONTIAC INC.
Association des Motoneigistes de Pontiac Inc. Mireille Alary
Association des Motoneigistes du Pontiac Inc. ViSffiNG HOUK,S JUNE
Association for Mentally Retarded Inc.
Association Inc
Association Inc.
Association L HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC.
ASSOCIATION PUBLICITAIRE DES CONCESSIONNAIRES CHRYSLER INC.
Associes Inc
Associes Inc 768.61;
Associés Inc a
Associes Inc as
Associes Inc Caisse Populaire Lusk
Associés Inc Experts
Associés Inc ing Sept. Zb
ASSOCIÉS INC M Syndics de
Associés Inc of
Associes Inc,
Associes Inc.
ASSOCiE^ASSOCWTES INC {
ASSOCitiS / ASSOCIATES INC SYNDICS
Aster Inc
Aster Inc has
AT Eades Boutique Inc.
AT 647-6123 Final Clearance Sale MURDOCK
AT 819-647-6084 FOR TRUCKING TO RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK SALE BARN
AT COMPETITIVE PRICES” CADILLAC INC.
AT Eades Boutique Inc 338 Main St.
AT Eades Boutique Inc.
AT INC. • AIR CONDITIONING DRYER VENT
AT MIKE’S GARAGE SMALL ENGINE REPAIRS Golden Peak
AT MIKE’S GARAGE SMALL ENGINE REPAIRS X
AT PILON GARAGE INC CHECK THE TAX
AT Pilon Garage Inc.
AT QUYON MUNICIPAL GARAGE -
AT SHEPPARD S GARAGE COR
Atkinson’s Damage Inc
ATM SHAWVILLE Gestion Gilles Chartrand Inc ¦
ATTACHED DOUBLE GARAGE
Atttrnoon Spring Garage Sale & Craft Fair AM
AU Cemetery Service Dunraven Garage United Church
AUBERGE DU LAC DE LTN-DIENNE INC.
Auberge du Vieux Fort Davidson Inc.
AUCTION SALE F PONTÎAC ELECTRIC INC.
Auction Services Inc o.E Auctioneer
Auctioneer Eastern Holstein Sales Inc,
Auctioneer PICARDS GARAGE
Auctions Inc 613-r4-3363
Audio Wilson’s Garage LEO R. KEON Tl]e Same Reliable Service OxdeA^jetUt
AUGUST 11- Garage Sale
AUGUST 1993 GARAGE & YARD MISCELLANEOUS WANTED
AUGUST 1994 GARAGE & YARD MISCELLANEOUS FOR SALE OR RENT SALES REAL
Aut0 Body Garage
Authorized Service Provided By CLAY-MAC Heating & Refrigeration Inc.
Auto Bodv Garage
Auto Body Garage
Auto Body Garage com- Equity
Auto Murray Sports and Automotive Mutual Fire Clarendon Hotel Strutt s Garage Canadian Tire Carson
Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 E & A Carpet Shop Eddie & Angela Jean-Marie Shawville
Auto Service Shawville 647-2261 Quyon Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Pontiac Vacuum Centre NEW LOC
Autologous Services Inc.
Automotive Accessories Shawville Ford Inc.
AUTOMOTIVE DEPARTMENT McLEANA SLEVIN INC.
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Edmond Mainville Inc. Pump
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Auxiliary - Shawvilie 647-2147 Agricultural Society Chapeau 669-2228 Thome Recreation Association
AVENTURE OUTAOUAIS INC dans
AVI: VOI AWTII INC.
AVIS À LA P POPULATION L HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC.
Avis Public Garage
AVIS/NOTICE LA RADIO DU PONTIAC INC.
Avüax Direct Inc Cahfen 1
Aw Inc l si
Aylmer East Bristol Auto Body - Garage
Aylmer Rd„ Bristol INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
AYLMER SCHOOL COMMISSION CHURCH DIRECTORY PUBLIC NOTICE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
B HODGINS GARAGE
B&E Russe# Garage
B.P.C.H. Inc the
B4M16 PLOUFFE GARAGE
B?ue Maplc Products Inc.
Ba HE/MAX DIRECT INC.
BA LM INC
BA NOTAIRE - NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BA,8 Garage Sale
Backhoe Service FREE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES 648-2305 647-2606 ESTIAAATES
BAE Roseau Garage
BâE Russe* Garage
BAIE PONTIAC BUICK INC.
BAIE Pontiac-Buick PONTIAC - BUICK INC.
BAIE Vi PONTIAC BUICK INC.
Bam Dwelling Garage Greenhouse Granary House for Farm Help Ice-house SYLVAPLY Panelling
Bank of Montreal Shawville 647-2264 Fax:647-5113 Ouyon 458-2357 Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
Bank of Montreal SHAWVILLE 819-647-2264 OUYON
Banquet YOUNG’S GARAGE Bristol Farmers
Bantam Books Inc.
Baptist Cx Shawville Unted Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 For Information
Baptist L HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC.
Baptist PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD.
Baptist PILON GARAGE INC.
Baptist Quyon United Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon Unted Rev Jm Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Rev Ft Harrington
Baptist Rev Jin Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worsht
Baptist ShawvHle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville Unfed Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim toiyton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Hev Fr Harrington
Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 Loeb Shawville Shawville 647-2293 E & A Carpet Shawville
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 W.A. Hodgins Shawville
Barber Shop McCredie s Garage Variety GRAB RACK Dr. Potvin
Barley HODGINS GARAGE Minutes of Council Onslow North
BARLEY Wilson’s Garage Tla Same Reliable Service Dodge
Barn Produits Forestiers Coulonge Inc. NOUS ACHETONS/WE BUY DES BILLOTS ET DES LOTS BOISÉS LOGS AND
BAS PILON GARAGE INC READ UP
Basket Corner Inc
Bass Society Inc.
Bathurst Inc for
Bathurst Inc Steam
Bathurst Inc,
Battery Systems Inc Sale
Bau-Val Inc
Bau-Val Inc 15,639.48
Bau-Val Inc 24
Bau-Val Inc 4,111.75;
Bau-Val Inc Contr
Bauclair Inc
Bauval Inc estimate
Baver Inc T »temjr»s of Bayer Healthcare U.C
BAY CIMENT Home Furnishings EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Bay Council Special Meeting GERALD BOUDREAU B.A.. L.L.L. NOTAIRE - NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Bay Developments Inc and Sons Ltd asking
Bay Lions Garage Sale
BAY Pontiac Electric Inc. You’re
Bay Reserve Inc.
Bayer Inc
Bayer Inc Bayer
Baye» Inc Bayer
BBQ Lions Club Garage Sale
BBQ Morlsy Hodgins Inc. Shawville
BBQ Pig & Corn Roast PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BCE Inc.
BCST Recreation Association Inc.
BE R NIE LUKER INC The
BEAD Y-MADLiLOIIl INC
Bealieu Inc 6.38
BEAN Business 647-2921
BEAN S FINA STATION Telephone 647-2545 SHAWVILLE.
BEATTIE Wilson’s Garage
Beauchamp Construction Inc.
Beauclair Construction Inc for the Community Center
Beauclair Construction Inc.
Beauclar Construction Inc William Burke
Beaucler Construction Inc of
Beaucler Inc.
BEAUDRY FARM SUPPLY INC.
BEAULIEU INC.
Beautiful Wilson’s Garage
Beautiful Wilson’s Garage Bristol United Church Lay Minister
Beautiful Wilson’s Garage Smartly
Beauval Inc for
BEDDIN 647-3592 Visitors WelcomeI
Bee-Liev-able Products Inc.
BEEF COWHERD REDUCTION SALE WORK BRISTOL AUTO BODY - GARAGE
Begins Here APPEL D’OFFRES Coulonee Inc. Notre
Begins Here W 647-5605 Notre
Behind Sheppards Garage
Behind Sheppard’s Garage
Bélanger Agro-Consultant Inc
Béli- Associates Inc and
Bell Canada Enterprises Inc. ANNUAL MEETING P.P.H.S. School Committee MONDAY
Bell Canada Inc 800
Bell Canada Inc.
Bell ExpressVu Inc. "Bell
Bell ExpressVu Inc. "Bell"
Bell Mobility CBL Pirie Inc. Hwy
Bell Syndicate, Inc
Bella Inc and L P Berard
Bella Inc et Bureau de Poste
BELLERIVE KA N ENDA INC.
Ben Inc (
Benefit Gospel Garage
Bennett Enterprises Inc. Publishers
Benro Inc
BEOD 647-3592 Visitors Welcome
Ber-gor Equipment Supply Inc
Bert Inc , Sly
Bert Strutt’s Garage BY Klsss By Isms
Berta Construction Inc. U.S.W Mike McArthur Neil Laroche Motel Ben Leatrice Lefebvre MEDTEL Roger L
Bertrand Lake Fish & Game Club Inc.
BERTRAND S HOTEL BIXHJIERE TRI TOWER 1 JEWELLERS INC Galeries
Bérubé Inc Saint-Prosper
Best Christ- Agra Spread-All Inc.
Between Sheppards Garage
Bey AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Phone
Bf INC Wm
Bgiuity PILON GARAGE INC.
Bhawvllle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL C
Bible Study Telephone 647-2580 Phone
Bibliothèque Central de Prêt de fOutsouais Inc qui
Bibliothèque du Haut Pontiac Inc.
BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone 647-2739
Bids Luskville Garage
BIJOUTERIE TRI TOWER JEWELLERS INC Galeries
Bill Anderson Garage
BIRCH PILON GARAGE INC.
Bircham Hodgins Garage Buick
Births Room & Board 647-2971
BIST HEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2177
Bitflash Inc Wireless Administrator
BLAINE STRUTTS GARAGE P
BLAINE STRUTT’S GARAGE CORNWALL TRENTON
BLAINE STRUTT’S GARAGE HWY
BLAINE STRUTT’S GARAGE HWY 14
BLAINE STRUTT’S GARAGE HWY 148 BRISTOL.
BLAINE STRUTT’S GARAGE O CAWA
Blaine Strutt’s Garage Verner
BLOC* Shawville Ford Inc.
Blonde Inc
BMURDOCK CAPITAL DRYWALL ENR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BMURDOCK CAPITAL DRYWALL KNR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Bnan Stanton Co Ltd Magnalum Inc Knsstessa Electronics Beauty
Bndcjestone Licensing Services Inc used
BOA INC DAY
BOARD HARRIET BOWIE REALTY INC 4 AYLMER RCAD LUCERNE QUE
Board of Brook-dale Farm Inc.
Board of the Foundation Chutes Coulonge Inc.
Board P.C.H. Inc
BODY SHOP 458-2942 DAVIS GARAGE 458-2023 i McCANN & SONS LTD BUILDING SUPPLIES 458-2830 GIBBONS RE
Body Shop UltramarCanada Inc Ottawa Bank of Montreal
Body Work & Painting 819-647-5368 Free Estimates
BODYWORKS INC.
Boileau & Associés Inc
Boilleau & Associates Inc.
BOISFORT INC W FOTON
Bolsfort Inc,
Bombarder Inc used
Bombardier Inc
Bombardier Inc All
Bombardier Inc and/or
Bombardier Inc I Ha
Bombardier Inc Keith Donnelly Monohan
Bombardier Inc Now
Bombardier Inc r
Bombardier Inc used
Bomtxydief Inc
BOOSTERS • TOWERS Ultramar Canada Inc. Heating Sales and Services
Boots Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Sows Seles and Service PILON GARAGE INC International Moto
Bootwdfer Inc In
Born 819-647-5482 CO #
Bouchard Sales Representative PHONE 647-2720 MENS DEPARTMENT Green Work STANFIELDS
BOULANGER & CIE GARAGE
BOULANGER & CIE GARAGE 647-3164
Bourassa Benefit Dance ‘Pontiac Liberal Association McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
Bourgon Inc Centre
Bourses du Pontiac Inc du CADC Marc Corbeil
Bourses du Pontiac Inc Un
Boutique Inc 99
BOUTIQUE INC.
BOWIE REALTY INC 4 AYLMER KCAD LUCERNE QUE
Bowie Realty Inc.
Boyer Equipment Inc Beimers
Boyer Equipment Inc;
BOYS Shawville Phone 647-2739 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVlll QUEBEC
BPS MBP IBl AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
BPtITI INC 00
BR Lasalle Inc Sara Ryan
BRACONNER INC 7.30
Brass 819-647-3306 BRISTOL ,rs~srs-a BRISTOL MARINE & AUTO We
Bread Wilson’s Garage Imho 10 Manufactured
BREAK INC WORDS.
BRECKENRIDGE J J Earl Lepine Garage Ltd.
Breeders Inc was
BREEDERS INC.
Breeders, Inc Kemptville
Brenner Associates, Inc IN
Bretzlaff’s Store Donald S. Hodgins Inc. Wilfred Trudeau Randy Godin Evert Hodgins Logging Molson M
Brigade Volontaire de Feu de Fort Coulonge Inc,
Brigade Volontaire de Feu de Fort Coulonge Inc.
Brigade Volontaire de Feu de Fort Coulonge Inc. Correspondence
Brigade Volontaire de Feu de Fort Coulonge Inc. De
Brigade Volontaire de Feu de Fort-Couloige Inc.;
Brigade Volontaire de Feu de Fort-Coulonge Inc.
Bristol 647-3500 Friday
BRISTOL Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Bristol 647-2060
Bristol 647-2081
Bristol 647-2435
Bristol 647-2800
Bristol 647-2805
Bristol 647-2805 FOR WINTER
Bristol 647-2805 House
Bristol 647-2811
Bristol 647-3121 FLOWER SPECIAL
Bristol 647-3190
Bristol 647-3306
Bristol 647-3306 SERVICED Bsiding Lets
Bristol 647-3340
Bristol 647-3502
Bristol 647-3502 ENGAGEMENTS
Bristol 647-3502 LONG DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOVING OF MOUSe$ Keith
Bristol 647-3544
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Sit
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Site EXHIBIT SPACE STILL AVAILABLE Contact Ken Kilgour
Bristol 647-3594 Foroit Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol 647-3607
Bristol 647-3607 KING’S COURT
Bristol 647-3607 Mise Brenda Quaile
Bristol 647-3607 MONUMENTS
Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Bristol 647-3607 Revival Meetings PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Portage du Fort
Bristol 647-3640
Bristol 647-3737
Bristol 647-3802 COMPANION WANTED
Bristol 647-3885
Bristol 647-3885 GOLDIE MOHR EQUIPMENT LTD CHARLIE YOUNG TRUCKING Aylmer 684-6197 KEITH & LORRAINE
Bristol 647-3885 KEON
Bristol 647-3885 SHAWVILLE CHRYSLER Shawville
Bristol 647-3961
Bristol 647-3961 XTC BALED
Bristol 647-3S84 Forest Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-5211
Bristol 647-5373
Bristol 647-5373 Sill TVleflOfil GIANT TIGER Hwy
Bristol 647-5402
Bristol 647-5583
BRISTOL 647-5801 BRYSON
Bristol 647-6522
Bristol 647.3502
Bristol 647.3S02
Bristol 819-647-2081
Bristol 819-647-2547 Happy 60th
Bristol 819-647-2547 PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Bristol 819-647-2805
Bristol 819-647-2805 U -
Bristol 819-647-3415
Bristol 819-647-5555
BRISTOL A 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ALL NUISANCE
Bristol Auto 647-2438.
Bristol Auto Body & Garage Main St.
Bristol Auto Body & Garage and MOTORS & TRANSMISSIONS 24 HR SOLD
Bristol Auto Body & Garage Tel
BRISTOL AUTO BODY - GARAGE Has Expanded
Bristol Auto Body - Garage Trudeau s Body Shop and Car Sales Hwy
Bristol Auto Body A Garage Arnott
Bristol Auto Body and Garage
BRISTOL AUTO BODY AND GARAGE 11 Front Rd.
Bristol Auto Body and Garage Radiator & Gas Tank Repairs TILT & TOWING SERVICE 11 Front Road Bristo
Bristol Auto Body and Garage Save 229.99 IVe
BRISTOL AUTO BODY AND GARAGE W.J. Hayes and Sons
Bristol Auto Body Garage
Bristol Auto Body Garage com Services Dad
Bristol Auto Body Garage com- Career Training
Bristol Auto Body Garage Shawvllle
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Dizant Chuch Ofhce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St And ews Knox Bristol Bfcte St
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryaon Immaculate Concoption Rev Ft Mertyn Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark s Comers St AndreWs-Knox Bristol 9 30*n
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Otice 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Oflce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St Andrew’s Knox Brotol
Bristol Council THE EQUITY FEEDS HOGGINS GARAGE Maryland
Bristol DONOHUES GARAGE
Bristol Edmond Mainville Inc. Pump
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Great Values 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 HOSPITAL POLICE
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Hobbs Woodworking Inc.
BRISTOL FILM & VIDEO 647-3781 REGISTRATION
Bristol Fire Department Inc Fund Raising
Bristol Fire Department Inc Fund Raising POLARIS
Bristol Fire Department Inc.
Bristol Garage
Bristol Gigantic Garage
Bristol INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC Since
Bristol INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
Bristol Mines 647- REGISTERED Quarterhorae
Bristol Mines 647-3357 or Shawville
Bristol Mines 647-3357.
Bristol Mines 647-5517 Road
BRISTOL MINES QUE 647-5271 TEL.
BRISTOL MINES QUE BIRTH TEL 647-3357 DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS MERCREDIS SE
BRISTOL MINES ROAD YARD SALE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BRISTOL MUNICIPAL GARAGE
BRISTOL MUNICIPAL GARAGE Anniversary Service
BRISTOL MUNICIPALITY American Disaster Fund Community-Garage/Yard/Flea Market/Bake Norway Bay
Bristol Municipality Murray 647-2550 Community Centre
Bristol Petro Pontiac Pontiac Dairy Promutuel LaVallée Quyon Ferry Inc. Quyon Legion Quyon Lion s C
Bristol QC JiJ 819-647-3313 RE^IJIT Bristol - Summer
Bristol Quebec Phone 647-2800 Featuring A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
Bristol RE/MAX DIRECT INC.
Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunday School Morning Worship SALES
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2336 Sun Mornmg Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
BRISTOL RJDOi PENTECOSTAL CHURCH PILON GARAGE INC.
Bristol Rolland Despres Bristol 647-3340 BAY Saturday
Bristol Street Garage
Bristol Village 819-647-2547
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department Inc fundraising
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department Inc.
Bristol WILSONS’ GARAGE.
Bristol, OC Gw 819-647-3313 REFAIT Bristol -
Bristol, QC 819-647-3313 Hospital Classified
BRITISH AMERICAN DTI INC CO
Brlstol Auto Body Garage
BROMLEY MAGISTRATE COURT AMYOTTE GARAGE LTD Sherriffs Sale OPTOMETRIST SHAWVILLE
BRONCHITIS Hodgins Garage
BRONCHITIS Hodgins Garage Army Designs Light Sleeping Bag A
BRONCHITIS Tenders Wanted Hodgins Garage
Brook-dale Farm Inc
Brookdaie Farm Inc.
Brookdala Farm Inc. Wakefield
Brookdalc Farm Inc.
Brookdale Farm Inc.
Brookdale Farm Inc. Farm Point
Brookdale Farm Inc. Public Notice Personals
Brookdele Farm Inc. Wakefield
Brookfield Asset Management Inc.
Brookfield Inc They
Brookfield Renewable Power Brookfield Renewable Power Inc.
Brookfield Renewable Power Inc MRC
Brookfield Renewable Power Inc MRC de Pontiac Dre Donna Courchesne
Brookfield Renewable Power Inc. MRC de Pontiac Dre Donna Courchesne
Brookfield Renewable Power Inc. RPGL Avocats Bourse
BROS ILSON’S GARAGE W SHAWVILLE MARBLE AND GRANITE WORKS
BROS ILSON’S GARAGE W » SHAWVILLE MARBLE AND GRANITE WORKS GENERAL MERCHANTS CAMPBELL’S BAY QUEBEC
BROS Wilson’s Garage
BROTHERS Hodgins Garage TELEPHONE 64 LANG STREET MmillHIHIOfll
Brownie Howard’s Garage
Brownlee Farm QUEBEC FLUID MILK PRODUCERS INC.
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay - Sundy Bass 647-5893 Quyon & Beechgrove-Onslow
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay • Sundy Bass 647-5893 Ouyon
BRYSON - Garage
Bryson AUTOBUS PONTIAC INC.
Bryson Garage Sale
Bryson HILL’S GARAGE
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ether 647-3879 5.00
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev H Merlin Ethter 647-3879 Rarehof Ouyon Rev Arm Durant Church CXhoe
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL LTD CLARENDON HOTEL F. Finnigan & Sons 647-2238
BRYSON Phone 647-2720 SHAWVILLE
Bryson Sébrisam Inc.
BRYSON THEATRE Inc With Wide Screen Ter CINEMASCOPE
Bryson United Church DLone 647.3642
BRYSON • Garage
Bryson-Burkc Resources Inc.
Bryson-Burke Explorations Inc
BSE RuaaaK Garage
BSE Russell Garage
Btoie Study Telephone 647-5611 T
Buckingham Inc $
BUD ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
Buick BUICK INC.
Buick Dealer AM361C AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
BUICK INC *
BUICK INC CAMPBELL S BAY
BUICK INC M
BUICK INC Performance Classes- Junior Showmanship
BUICK INC Revenue Canada Taxation Revenu Canada Impôt
BUICK INC,
BUICK INC.
Building Supply Inc.
BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 458-2830 TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
BUILDING SUPPLY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
BUIUK 59 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
Bunk Inc
Burke s Garage
BURKE S GARAGE We
BURKHARDT INC.
Burnett Farm Equipment Ltd. Log’s End Inc. Paul Scheel
Bursaries Inc
Bus Garage
Bus Lines Garage
Bus Lines Garage ASSORTED
Bus Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel Ray
Bus Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel- 5257BA23 Advertising
Bus Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
Bus Pilon Garage Inc-Pontiac Motel-Ray
Bus Pilon Garage Inc-Pontiac Motel-Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions Smiley
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL SALES STARTS AT 8:30 A.M. COMMUNITY GARAGE SALE 1
Business 647-3403 Residence Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING Mrli
Business Development Centre CLÉ Pontiac LEAD Inc.
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Business Opportunity b 647-3516 Avon Cosmetics
BUY INC HfOM YIELD AGREEMENTS OP SAL*.
BV MCA SERVICE INC T M REC U S PAT OFF
BV NE* INC
BV NEA SERVICE INC IM
BV NfA SERVICE INC T M Rtü
BV WtA SERVICE INC 7
BX Call Bob Fanion Office 647-2223 Home
BY ANNERELLE WORTH INC,TON CHAPTER XXI.—(Cont’d
By HELEN PERRY 4+ Re/Max Direct Inc.
By Law ...819-683-2001 1-800-567-1280 ...819-648-2141 FIRE AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC POLICE.........
BY NE* SERVICE INC.
BY NfA SCRvrCC INC T M RÇÇ
BYRON WILSONS GARAGE Phone
B—S INC INVIGORATING DRINK Of REAL BHF FLAVOUR
C ( INC R FT F PRODUCTS
C CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES CONSULTANTS FORESTIERS / FORESTRY CONSULTANTS
C INC 45
C Inc; Newsletter
C MACDONAU INC.
C PILON GARAGE INC.
C PRINTSHOP L TD. TEL 647-2205 SHAWVILLE
C S C. St Dominic’s Inc.
C. & M. Essiambre Inc. Cold Beer
C. Club Charities AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED FORT
C. Transpo Holland Inc Queoec Shorthorn Assoc Dale & Wendy Crawford Canadian Marne Anjou Assoc Queb
C.A. FREE METHODIST Campbell’s Bay MCLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
C.B.L. Pirie Enterprises Inc.
C.B.L. Pirie Enterprises Inc. P.O.
C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Gas Bar Hwy
C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Highway
CA.VUM INC A
Cable Co Inc
Cable Company Inc Shawvllle
Cable Company Inc.
Cable Company Inc. Shawville
Cable Inc. P.O.
CABLE VISION GATINEAUVAL INC.
Câblovision du Nord de Québec Inc Val
CADASTRE Canton de Mansfield 1855-8585 Québec Inc NOM/NAME LOT(S
Cadieux du Grand Calumet Inc.
CADIEUX FISH & GAME CLUB INC.
Cadieux Fish and Game Club Inc .
Cadieux Inc Fish and Game Assoc.
Cadieux Inc. Fish and Game Club
CADILLAC INC.
CAHILL 647-2126 Church Services ST.
Cahin TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Caidieux Fish ond Game Inc of Calumet Island MONDAY
Cal 647-
Cal 647-3326
Cal 647-3328
Cal 647-3420
Cal 647-3420 Jacqueime Proulx
Cal 647-3673
Cal 647-3673 Professional
Cal 647-3673 Professional "ee
Cal 647-3686
Cal 647-5422 Carolrn
Cal 647-5632
Cal 647-5769
Cal 647-6115
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARASTERS S 80UOT0RS H NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Murray Graham 647-36Ï8 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS NOTARIES PUBLIC
CALDWELL 647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Caldwell PILON GARAGE INC.
CALDWELL SHAWVILLE FORD INC
CALIFORNIA HONEYDEW C INC. MELONS Shawville
CALL AWAY CIBC Wood Gundy Securities Inc.
Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 Home 647-5378 Cars & Trucks bjn6 FRI & SAT
CALL BONNIE Office 647-2223 Residence
CALL DOD DODS Office 647-2466 Res
Call Mrs. Reuben Tubman 647-3106 2xA26
CALL N 647-2539 X
CALL NOW Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Sion QUYON
Call Thk Equity 647-2201 AUCTION SALE COMPLETE LIMB OF FARM EQUIPMENT Lit Tract» M F 972 INC
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 T
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 L.J. Auto Glass
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Calumet Inc
Calumet Inc Sponsored
Calumet Inc. Fish and Game Club
cam0 Inc
CAMBRIDGE INC -
CAMBRIDGE INC A
Camp-| Roes Garage
Campbell & Staff CAMPBELL S WASH & DRY SEARS CANADA INC.
CAMPBELL S BAY - Phone 646-5600 PILON GARAGE INC.
CAMPBELL S BAY 648-5845 SHAWVILLE 647-3836 MONTREAL 253-1000 ALO/AUSSI AGENT FOR/POUR C.P. EXPRESS
CAMPBELL S WASH & DRY SEARS CANADA INC.
Campbell Soup Company Inc.; Canada Packers Limited; Christie
Camper Units Garage
Camus Inc A Pit
Can Pac Express 3.75; Pilon Garage
CANADA Inc
CANADA INC A
CANADA INC Rick Younge
CANADA INC SALES
CANADA INC • VINYL SIDING
Canada Inc (
Canada Inc ,s
CANADA INC /
CANADA INC 1 Restaurent/ MAuberge Pontiac"
CANADA INC 11
CANADA INC 4 Highway
Canada Inc 615 Ouest René Lévesque Ste
CANADA INC 620,03$ INSCRIPTION INTÉGRALE SOUMISE PAR LA MUNICIPALITÉ LOCALE ET/OU LA COMMISSION SCO
Canada Inc 648-2349
Canada Inc a
CANADA INC and
CANADA INC Apply
CANADA INC b 1
Canada Inc BAR PERCY
Canada Inc by Claude
CANADA INC Club Chez Charles Demers Centre Isle
Canada Inc D*m.erCh
CANADA INC EQUIPMENT
CANADA INC EQUIPMENT RENTALS Complete Line
CANADA INC EQUIPMENT RENTALS FABRIC BOOK ORDERS ONLY Sale
Canada Inc er(
Canada Inc faisant
Canada Inc Firing Party
Canada Inc for
Canada Inc for Lots
CANADA INC ft- Bv LEAH Mil
CANADA INC Hwy
CANADA INC I POLARIS
CANADA INC Is
CANADA INC JHJHRJHR
CANADA INC JOUR DU SOUVENIR AU PARC MEMORIAL
Canada Inc Le
Canada Inc Mo-
CANADA INC Motel Litchfield 216 Route 301 Bryson Dossier
Canada Inc NOM/NAME ADRESSE
CANADA INC P.O.
CANADA INC Permis
CANADA INC Place Poupore 1 Restaurant
CANADA INC r Hwy
CANADA INC R BQ
CANADA INC RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY 3M.ES WINDOWS & DOORS SERVICE SOFFIT A FASCIA INSTAI.IATION KEVIN F
CANADA INC RBQ
CANADA INC RBV
Canada Inc regarding
CANADA INC Restaurant K & M Stanton
CANADA INC RRO
CANADA INC SALES
CANADA INC SALES A SERVICE CHAPEAU
CANADA INC Sullivan Imitation
Canada Inc T
CANADA INC Tel
CANADA INC the
CANADA INC To
Canada Inc |
CANADA INC — Hwy
CANADA INC • Benefit
CANADA INC • VINYL SIDING SALES • WINDOWS & DOORS SERVICE
Canada Inc.
CANADA PACKERS INC Assisting
CANADA S RF ST-SFLl INC MINIVAN Alow Mouse
CANADA) Inc Miles
Canada/Mute* Invest» Inc bourg
Canada/Mutual Investco Inc .
Canada/Mutual Invested Inc .
Canadian 647-5452 International Trade
Canadian Association of Fire Chiefs Inc.
Canadian Horse Shows Association Inc.
Canadian I-Tech Sport Products Inc.
Canadian Legion Educational Services Inc.
Canadian Legion War Services, Inc
Canadian Life & Health Insurance Association Inc.
CANADIAN MADE PULL-ON SUPERTEST GARAGE
Canadian Olympic Association DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc
Canadian Olympic Association DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc »s
Canadian Radio-du Pontiac Inc.
Canadian Tire Associate Store Gestions Gilles Chartrsnd Inc. Main Street
Canadian Tire Associate Store Magasin Associé Gestions Gilles Chartrand Inc. Shawville
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette 647-2733 Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Petro Pontiac Home Heatin
Canadian Tire Michel Plante Inc.
Canadian Tire Shawville 647-2733 John Valu-mart W.J. Hayes and Sons
Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2858 Pont
CANCELLED Society Recreative Fort-Coulonge Inc. Kinsmen
Cancer lidated Bathurst Inc,
Cancer Research 647-2221 Cancer Prevention SOCIÉTÉ CANADIENNE DU CANCER CISC
Cancer Research Society Inc.
Canspar Inc,
Canton HODGINS OFFICE SUPPLIES INC * INSURED DEPOSITS
CAPITAL DRYWALL El EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL DRILLING INC.
CAPITAL DRYWALL El EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
CAPITAL DRYWALL ENR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC < GLASS
CAPITAL DRYWALL ENR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
CAPITAL DRYWALL KNR Baptist Otter Lake Paste* J A Morton 453-2 7 PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Capital Expenditures (Inc.
Capital Sports & Entertainment Inc Trademark
Capital Sports 8 Entertainment Inc.
Capital T-ust Company Inc ¦
Capital Television Inc.
Car Requirements Garage
CARE* Home Health and Support Services Inc.
CARMEN Y CONSOLIDATED-BATHURST INC.
CARMICHAEL’S GROCERY Earl Lepine Garage Ltd.
Carnival Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa 237-1876
Caron Construction Inc.
Carpet Shop CBL Pirie Inc. Hwy
Carpet Shop Ebenisterie Pilon Elroy Hodgins Trucking Entreprise Ben-Je Épicerie Bérard ESSO - Paul
CARRY Pilon Garage Inc. Hwy
CARS & TRUCKS 647-5857 Phone
CARS AMP TRUCKS ^647.3703
CARS WILSON’S GARAGE
Carson 647-3229 Proceeds
Carson 819-647-3229 • Free Gate
Carson des Industries James MacLaren Inc J
CARSON HODGINS OFFICE SUPPLIES INC.
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawville
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawvillo
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 ShawviUe
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shewville
Carson Hodgins 647-3723 Dale Thomson 647-3838 Barrie Murray
Carson Hodgins Inc.
Carson Hodgins Inc. Murray s Sports Denis Lucas J & P Furniture
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies ..647-2068 Bank of Montreal
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Inc be
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Inc Durrell
CARSON HODGINS OFFICE SUPPLIES INC.
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Inc. CENOTAPH
CARSON HOGGINS OFFICE SUPPLIES INC Shawvllle
Carson Ryan 647-2770
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. Bob Campbell
CASH & PRIZES Shawville Ford Inc.
CASH BACK REBATE GM INC b Yr./100.000
CASH SALES ONL Y PLEASE J&P Furniture & Appliances W.A. Hodgins Inc. ENTIRE STOCK Home Hardware Mai
Cast Iron Front Axle GARAGE DU-RAC Quebec
CATALOGUE O ARTICLES PHONE 647-2204 Real Estate
Catholic Women’s League LA SOCIÉTÉ DE DÉVELOPPEMENT ROCHER FENDU INC.
CATTLE PILON GARAGE INC.
CAV A.D. McCredle & Sens Garage A XV
CAWAHA INC • VINYL SIDING SALES
Ca« Essiambres Store 647-3222 or Post Office
CBC Network WORK INC WITH CANADIANS
CBL Piric Inc.
CBL Pirie Enterprises Inc.
CBL Pirie Inc Paul McGee
CBL Pirie Inc family
CBL Pirie Inc.
CBL Pirie Inc. Hwy
CBL Pirie Inc. Hwy
CBL Pirie s Enterprises Inc. J & J Grocery Valley Mutual General Insurance Association B s Place
CcinsoMdslad Bathurst Inc manutechjras
Cedric Desourdy Inc;
Cel-tek Electronics Inc .
Cement Block Garage and Shop
Central Fleury Inc Partie
Central Office Switch Board Opera WILSONS’ GARAGE Phone
CENTRE B ACCUEIL PONTIAC HOME FO» THE AGED INC
Centre Butters Inc Ron Edwards
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC HOME FOR THE AGED INC.
CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone 819-647-2937 Shawville & Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
CENTRE DU CAMION DE HULL INC.
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC HOME FOR THE AGED INC Congratulations
Centre Inc
CENTURY 21 DES DRAVEURS INC.
CENTURY 21 DES GRAVEURS INC.
CENTURY 21 MACINTYRE INC 459-2355
CENTURY 21 MACINTYRE INC 459-2355 WWW.C21 MACINTYRE.COM
CENTURY 21 MACINTYRE INC 613-266-6224
CENTURY 21 MACINTYRE INC Chartered Real Estate Broker
Cerde-Socio Culturel St-Dominque Inc
CGA Certified General Accountant Clovitex Inc »
CH INN TEL Teddy NORWAY 647-3340 BAY 4<i SWIVEL & TILTER ARM CHAIR Friday
Chabol Inc Es
Chabut Inc of
CHAIN SAWS PONTIAC AUTO PARTS INC Shawville Tel
Chairman Shawville Centennial Committee PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC.
Charlcbois Construction Inc .
Charles Hotel Inc at
Charles Hotel Inc. Wind
Charles Pilon
CHEVEUX TECH HAIR TECH 647-6373 0 Cficvcutfcc.fi
Children Buick PONTIAC - BUICK INC,
CHIMNEYS PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE 648-5SS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
Choice Communications Inc ,
Choice Communications Inc and Star Choice television Network Incorporated
Choice Communications Inc „
CHOICE JAMESCHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
CHOICE LEGUME 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB 1.80 BEEF HINDS....... LONG LOINS
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB Ladysmith
CHOV AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED 1
CHOV AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED CHECK
Chris Municipal Garage
Christmas Party SUver Maple 647-2906
CHRISTMAS SPECIAL Bills M 0 Homer’s Garage
Christmas Store Morley Hodgins Inc. Honourable Mentions
Christmes-Eve Family Service CONE S GARAGE NEW"
Christy Wilson’s Garage
Chryslei Canada Inc
Chrysler Canada Inc .
Chrysler Canada Inc sssril
Chrysler Canada Inc.
Chrysler Dealer Advertising Association Inc $ Danielle Danis
Chrysler Dealer Advertising Association Inc.
Chrysler Dealers Advertising Association Inc o Oodgo
Chrysler Dealers Advertising Association Inc w
Chrysler Dealers Advertising Association Inc.
Chrysler Dealers Advertising Association Inc. & O Plymouth
Chrysler Dealers Advertising Association Inc. o Û Plymouth .
Chrysler Garage
Chrysler Inc
Chrysler Inc o
Chrysler Inc a
Chrysler Inc 1
Chrysler Inc accommodation
Chrysler Inc CHEZ VOTRE CONCESSIONNAIRE CHRYSLER DODGE PLYMOUTH DE VOTRE RÉGION.
Chrysler Inc est
Chrysler Inc LE CONCESSIONNAIRE CHRYSLER DE VOTRE RÉGION.
Chrysler Inc PlymoutH
Chrysler Inc V. VOTRE CONCESSIONNAIRE CHRYSLER
Chrysler Inc Vhffnoutfi VOTRE CONCESSIONNAIRE CHRYSLER
Chrysler Inc VOTRE CONCESSIONNAIRE CHRYSLER
Chrysler Inc,
Chrysler Inc.
Chrysler Inc. Phjmno/f*
Chrysler Inc. Canada AVIS DE CHANGEMENT Dimanche
Chrysler Inc. 7moutfi CHEZ LE CONCESSIONNAIRE CHRYSLER DODGE PLYMOUTH DE VOTRE RÉGION
Chrysler Inc. CE VlymoiÉfi
Chrysler Inc. Ci
Chrysler Inc. En
Chrysler Inc. Feeder Pigs
Chrysler Inc. FOR RENT Commercial Space
Chrysler Inc. Hwy
Chrysler Inc. IPlymoutfi SEULEMENT CHEZ VOTRE CONCESSIONNAIRE CHRYSLER PLYMOUTH DODGE.
Chrysler Inc. Is
Chrysler Inc. LE CONCESSIONNAIRE CHRYSLER DE VOTRE RÉGION.
Chrysler Inc. Name
Chrysler Inc. o Oodcjc Plymouth i
Chrysler Inc. OPENING SPRING
Chrysler Inc. T0 BEAT CANCER VOTRE CONCESSIONNAIRE CHRYSLER
Chrysler Inc. Téléphone
Chrysler Inc. THERAPY Û
Chrysler Inc. Tradition
Chrysler Inc. VOTRE CONCESSIONNAIRE CHRYSLER
Chrysler Inc. Vous
Chrysler Inc. Vr
Chrysler Inc. W
Chrysler Inc. Windshield
CHRYSLER INC.J§|
CHRYSLER Oodga Dodge Trucks LES INDUSTRIES INC 426
Chrysler Products PONTIAC AUTO PARTS INC.
Chrysler Shawville 1-819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawville 647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillel -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillet -819-647-2073 Toll Free
CHURCH DIRECTORY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Church Office 647-2764 IlhOO Drinking
Church Office 647-2764 July
Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Church Office 647-2764 July A August Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant
Church Office 647-2764 July A August »T Church of Faith
Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portege-du-Fort Rev LH.
Church Office 647-2764 Otter Lake & Lac-Cayamant Rev Fr Jean-F^ul Rochefort
Church Office 647-2764 U Times
Church Office 647-3950 9:00a.m
Church Otf.ee 647-2764 Lutheran
CHURCH PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA STOVE OIL.
CHURCH PILON GARAGE INC.
Church September-June LES INDUSTRIES INC.
Churches Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant 647-2336 Sundey School Morning Worship
CIBC Wood Gundy Securities Inc
CIBC Wood Gundy Securities Inc ,
CIBC Wood Gundy Securities Inc Suite
CIBC Wood Gundy Securities Inc.
Cie Commonwealth Plywood inc.
Cie Inc.
CIIJC Wood Gundy Securities Inc Suite
CINCRAS & ASSOCIÉS INC Syndics-Séquestres-Liquidateurs Claude
CINDY ALLAN PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOUKSE.
CIO AGRA SPREAD-ALL INC.
CIRC Wood Gundy Securities Inc Su He
CISC Wood Gundy Securities Inc.
Cities Service Garage
Citizen * Radio Ottawa Radio Stations Shewville United 647-2764 Xir Lady of Knock Shrine
CITIZENS APARTMENTS PONTEFRACT INC .
CITY PILON GARAGE INC.
CIUC Wood Gundy Securities Inc Suite
CIUC Wood Gundy Securities Inc.
CJL PILON GARAGE INC HARRY WOOD & CO.chartered
Clapham Department Garage
Clarendon Choir Garage Sale
Clarendon Council Gesmec Inc -
Clarendon Hotel 647-2822 W.A. Hodgins Store
Clarendon House Pontiac Electric H I. Hobbs & Sons Pontiac Refrigeration W.A. Hodgins Inc.
Clarendon Inc
Clarendon Inc Campbell
Clarendon Inc Parish Hall
Clarendon Inc Victoria Avenue
Clarendon Library or 647-5666 Bean s Service
Clarendon Resident Garage
Clarica Investco Inc
Clarica Investco Inc 1
Clarica Investco Inc >
Clarica Investco Inc also
Clarica Investco Inc and
Clarica Investco Inc I
Clarica Investco Inc Smith Ste
Clarica Investco Inc WALTHAM Firemen
Clarica Investco Inc •
Clarica Investec Inc
Clarica Investee Inc The
Clarica Investro Inc
Clarica lnvestco Inc Euchre
Classic Sales Garage Sale
CLASSIFIEDS Phone 647-2204 Bristol Mines
CLÉ PONTIAC INC.
CLÉ Pontiac Inc. André Chretien
CLÉ Pontiac Inc. André Chrétien Édifice de
CLE Pontiac Inc. André Chrétien Ivdiflcc de
CLÉ Pontiac Inc. Rue Front
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC LEAD Pontiac Inc.
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC (Centre
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC Après
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC EAOES BROS (Centre
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC EDMOND MAJNVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC LEAD Pontiac Inc
CLE PONTIAC LEAD INC LEAD Pontiac Inc.
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC MacDougall
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC ¦IBS*
CLE Pontiac LEAD Inc.
CLÉ Pontiac LEAD Inc. S.A.O.
CLÉ Pontiac LEAD Inc. Votre
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD v.V<rj5 INC ¥
CLEAN - UP WEEK Pilon Garage Inc EVA ANDAI
Clean Sites Inc
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville Phone 647-2739 P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Farm Forum
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 P
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Pembroke DR.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 RES.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE ShawviHe Phene 647-2739 INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Clients Le Garage Pilon Inc.
Clifford Legace Inc
Clinic Construction Claude Dubeau Ébénisterie Pilon Joe Belanger Clubs
Cloth Inc lud
CLOTH INC
CLOTH INC OF PRIMITIVE INDIANS
CLOTHES BIST FRIEND- BRINK WORTH ELECTRIC TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Clothes Shop 819-647-2760 Electronics Sales and Service Roy
Clothes Shop Phone 647-2674
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 GOLDIE MOHR LTD.
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 JOHN LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 BEAN
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760 LIONS CLUB OF SHAM / QQ Dr. Gurdeep
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
Clothing Store Morley Hodgins Inc.
CLOTURE DUMOUCHEL FENCE INC.
CLOVER CO.. Inc.
Clovitex Inc ROLAIEC
Clovitex Inc > PRESTON
Clovitex Inc I
CLOVTTEX INC
CLOVTTEX INC H ATTON
Clr Allan Pilon
Clr Randy Pitt notifies Garage Ltd $
Club des Lions de Shawville Inc. Autobus Erfle Bus Line Transport Scolaire * Nolisé School Bus Tran
Club Inc
CLUB INC un Corps
Club Lions de Shawville Inc.
CLUB PICARDS GARAGE TERMS - CASH
Club PILON GARAGE INC.
CMC 2GTFK24H2V1557644 GARAGE & YARD SALES GARAGE & YARD SALES FOR INFORMATION ON THESE OR OTHER LIS
CMC Wood Gundy Securities Inc
CMC Wood Gundy Securities Inc Suite
CMD Cable Co. Inc.
CO 5 GARAGE SALE Saturday
CO LTD 647-2526 Hwy
CO R PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
CO- EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Co. Inc Renfrew-Pontlac Livestock Ltd.
Co. ltd Garage
Coast Publications Inc.
Cocnmurun Hoepiul Inc II HOURS Mon
Codieux Inc. Ile du Grand Calumet
COF Inc. Snowplowing
COL INC H
Col Inc JJ
COLLISION CENTRE T/ CENTRE DE COLLISION C Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
Columbia Pictures Industries Inc 1976
Combe Inc Use
Comer Shop Shawville 647-2419
Comi Art Inc con
COMING EVENTS GARAGE & YARD
COMING EVENTS GARAGE & YARD SALES EVERY Saturday
COMING EVENTS GARAGE & YARD SALES WEDNESDAY
COMING EVENTS GARAGE BUSINESS AND MOD
Comité des Loisirs Inc.
Comité du Centre Récréa- Boileau & Associés Inc.
COMLb INC RINSING.
Commençai Farm Electrical Contractor Entrepreneur Electricien Shawville 647-2417 J.L. H006INS CO.
COMMERCE - VIE 647-3737 natius Church
Commercial Cleaning Supplies THE EQUITY 819-647-2204 Fax:819-647-2206 Advertising
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENHiCK 647-2467 STAR PAVING & CONTR.
Commercial Tire Sales Ltd Canada Inc 132.14
Committee Inc
COMMPLETE GARAGE EQUIP
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC û
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC E PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPfTAL FOUNDATION INC ORDRE DE THE
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC.
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC. !*(MST0 APPEL D OFFRES
Communautaire du Pontiac Inc. and Communications Pontiac La Radio du Pontiac Inc.
COMMUNICATION INC.
Communication Sergau Inc
Communication- Québec LA RADIO V MF DU FM PONTIAC INC Pour
Communications Inc
Community Center Hodgins Lumber Inc,
Community Garage Sale
Community Ho*piuü Inc Il
COMMUNITY HOME NURSING SERVICE Phone 648-2382 TESSIER & TESSIER INC REAL ESTATE BROKER
Community Hospital Inc.
Community Hospital Phone 647-2839 Shawville Shawville
Community Involvement Cascades Club Inc. Wakefield
Community LANGFORDS Shawville 647-5700 GROCERY Hodgins Shopping Plaza Main St
Community PILON GARAGE INC.
Community tal Inc 86-30
Compagnie Construction Beaucler Inc.
Compaq Canada Inc.
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY 647-3357 Small Business Consultant Pontiac Grand Prix
Computer Services Inc Canada INSTALLED WITH CARE
Comterm Inc l école
Con 2841-4258 QUEBEC INC.
Conccl Inc
Concel Inc
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED CONCRETE MOBILE O INC.
CONE S GARAGE American Motors Products Irvin Cone SHAWVIUE BEAN
CONE S GARAGE ANDY
CONE S GARAGE Excellent
CONE S GARAGE Shawville
CONE S GARAGE Shawville CHATEAU PONTIAC HOTEL PORTAGE DU FORT
CONE S GARAGE TRIPLE THICK
Coneco Equipment Inc.
Cone’s Garage
CONGRATULATIONS À RK/MAX DIRECT INC.
Conrad Désourdy Inc. Option A Allard
Conrad Pièce d auto Inc Metro Beland Restaurant Francoeur SADC Pontiac Municipalité de Fort-Coulong
Conseil Régional des Loisirs de l Outaouais Inc 770-8675
Conseil Regional des Loisirs de VOutaouais Inc.
Conserva THOMSONS’ GARAGE
CONSERVATIVE MASS MEET-INC AND CONVENTION
Conservative party THE EQUITY Shawville Milling Co’s New Policy Sale HODGINS GARAGE Owing
CONSOLIDATED - BATHURST INC.
Consolidated Bathurst Inc
Consolidated Bathurst Inc and
Consolidated Bathurst Inc ings
Consolidated Bathurst Inc November
Consolidated Bathurst Inc Pontiac Division
Consolidated Bathurst Inc very
Consolidated Bathurst Inc,
Consolidated Bathurst Inc.
Consolidated Bathurst Inc. Ma
Consolidated Bathurst Inc. Pontiac Division
Consolidated Bathurst Inc. Pontiac Mill
Consolidated Bathurst Inc;
Consolidated Bathurst Inc; Château Portage; Essiambre Store Portage; Haley Industries Ltd; Laban
Consolidated Inc
Consolidated Inc an- Mills
Consolidated Laurentide Inc.
Consolidated Newsprint Inc.
Consolidated Pa-nécessité Consolidated Pontiac Inc.
Consolidated Pontiac Inc.
Consolidated Sothurst Inc.
Consolidated-Bathurst Inc
Consolidated-Bathurst Inc Pontiac Division
Consolidated-Bathurst Inc produit
Consolidated-Bathurst Inc,
Consolidated-Bathurst Inc. Pontiac Mill
Consolldsted-Bethurst Inc Portage du Fort
Constantly Inc tog Complaint
CONSTRUCTIO N INC Factory Built Homes
Construction Beauclair Inc.
Construction DJL Inc gins
Construction Du Bassin Inc.
CONSTRUCTION INC
CONSTRUCTION INC .
CONSTRUCTION INC CAMPBELL’S MY CIMENT
CONSTRUCTION INC V CONSTRUCTION Last
CONSTRUCTION INC ¥
CONSTRUCTION INC 1
CONSTRUCTION INC 259
CONSTRUCTION INC 30
CONSTRUCTION INC 4
CONSTRUCTION INC A
Construction Inc ANNUAL MEETING L A
CONSTRUCTION INC CAMPBELL’S BAY
CONSTRUCTION INC Contact
CONSTRUCTION INC Depuis
CONSTRUCTION INC FOR ALL HOME
CONSTRUCTION INC IT
CONSTRUCTION INC L
CONSTRUCTION INC Licenced General Contractor
CONSTRUCTION INC M FOIRE DES AFFAIRES
Construction Inc Michel Lacroix PUBLIC NOTICE
Construction Inc of
CONSTRUCTION INC Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR Phone
CONSTRUCTION INC •
CONSTRUCTION INC.
CONSTRUCTION O/A 3477835 CANADA INC (N.B.
CONSTRUCTION O/A 3477835 CANADA INC Apply
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE b Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION Scooter Rooter Quebec Inc.
Constructions Désourdy Inc,
Consumer Products Inc.
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Part-time
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Call Cl ASSIFIED ADVERTISIN NOTICE Bungalow
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 CALUMET ISLAND
Contact Bill Welion 647-3904 Ont Qmuifc Free
Contact Concrete 647-3366 Electric
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Res 647-2620 Galetta Sales Barn OCT.
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Rif 647-2620 Club
Contact Doug Young 819-647-2742 WAL-MART CORRECTION NOTICE Westinghouse Decorative Solar Carden Lig
Contact Gauthier Garage
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Call
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Toll Free
Contact Ottawa Business Opportunity FOR SALE Garage
Contact R DESPRES Bristol 647-3607 Showville
Contact Zacharies Garage
Container Inc of
Contest HODG-INS GARAGE
CONTRACT Ladysmith GROCERY DEPARTMENT ZACHARIAS GARAGE PANAVISION* COLOR
Convenience Store C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Hwy
CONVOCATION Assemblée Générale Annuelle PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Cony Motors Inc.
COOK INC RKC1VKS.
Copper Development Association Inc
Corel Pilon
CORINGTON ENGINEERING INC.
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 H.l
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 Kojack
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Carson Hodgins Office S
Corners United Church Annual Meeting Look Here MARRIED Wilson’s Garage For Saif
Corporate Registrations PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Corporation des Québec Inc.
Corporation des Secretaires Municipaux du Quebec Inc.
Corporation des Secrétaires Municipaux du Québec Inc. Proposed
Corporation du Canton de Bristol Auto Body Garage
Corporation Inc the Public Works
Corporation Les Appartements Shawville Inc.
Corporation Municipale de Municipalité de Nle-aux- Bristol Fire Dept Inc wishes
Corporation Waskahegan Inc et
Corporation Waskahegan Inc.
CORRECTION c Z Kntre U Société Récréative de Fort Couionge Inc et
CORRECTION Morley Hodgins Inc.
CORRECTION Morley Hodgins Inc. Continued
CORRECTION SANFORD S Morley Hodgins Inc.
Corrections The Equity 647-2204 Fax
Correspondence Wilson’s Garage Campbells Pay
COSMORAMA INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC
COSMORAMA INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC PLANER OPERATOR
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2211 D. R. Dods 647-2620 Onslow Elementary School
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods 647-2620 FLOORING.
Cottages HEATED GARAGE
COUATIIN INC
Cough Medicine GARAGE Main Street
Coulonge Inc "
Coulonge Inc de
Coulonge Inc defen- Maple
Coulonge Inc défenderesse
Coulonge Inc ft
COULONGE INC.
Council 647-3533
Council ILSON’S GARAGE W Brookside Farm C.E. PALMER
COUNCIL Inc Tax
Council of Bristol BIRTH GARAGE & YARD SALES
COUNTRY CHANTS" Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Coupe 5.00 GARAGE Main Street
COUR Provinciale Albert Noult & Fils Inc,
COUR Provinciale Pontiac Electric Inc.
COURTIER INC 2bjy8
COWL INC N. W. BRAITHWAITE Principal ES A. MILLAR
COWL INC N. W. BRAITHWAITE Prmioiptl BRILLIANT
Cowley Independent Beauty Consultant 647-6228 Accredited Master Photographer l Highway
CPM Ltd Rmgrose Funeral Home Jencom Inc David
CQGAC1 Québec Inc dit
Crawford Inc of
CREAMERY Hodgins Garage Chevrolet Sales Buick
Credies Garage
CRLO Inc
Crosby Research Foundation Inc.
CRSBP de l Outaouais Inc
CrwMutu» Inveeto Inc
Crystal & China Inc.
Çue Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 Cedar Post
CULTIVATOR MH 11-TOOTH CULTIVATOR DEEP TILLAGE PLOW INC 15-RUN FERT.
Cultural du Pontiac Inc
Culturel du Pontiac Inc
Culturel du Pontiac Inc and
Curb Stops PONTIAC At ARM EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Custom Bearing Service Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bearing Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
Custom Bearing Service Reggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
CUSTOM GRASS SEED MIXTURES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
CUSTOM MIRROR DESIGN Office Supplies inc.
CUSTOM Morley Hodgins Inc.
CUSTOM ROLLING AND GRINDING MIXING AND SEED CLEANING N Or Garage & Showrooms At
CUT CLOVE* CO.. Inc.
CUT GLOVER CO Inc
ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE HARLAND C. WORDEN.
D INFIRMIER(ERE)S AUXILIAIRES EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2535 July-August Worship & Junior Church
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Wbmhip * Junior Church
D.J.L. Inc
Da.mlerCbryslor Canada Inc /
Da.mlerChrvsier Canada Inc
Dagenais & Family Bailey’s Coffee Company Mohr’s Garage & Restaurant Hayes Funeral Home
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3677 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
Daigle Aqua Inc 68.68
DaimierChi/stef Canada Inc
DaimierChrysier Canada Inc
DaimierChrysler Canada Inc
DaimierChrysler Canada Inc .
DaimierChrysler Canada Inc ;
DaimierChrysler Canada Inc a
DaimlarChrysler Canada Inc tea
DaimlcrChrysler Canada Inc
DaimlcrChrysler Canada Inc Chrysler
DaimlerChryaler Canada Inc See
DaimlerChrysIcr Canada Inc Chrysler
DaimlerChrysier Canada Inc
DaimlerChrysier Canada Inc ;
DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc
DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc .
DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc ;
DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc a
DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc
DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc See
DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc.
DaimlerCtirysler Canada Inc
DaimterChrysler Canada Inc
DaimterChrysler Canada Inc .
DaimterChryster Canada Inc Chrysler
Dairy 647-2858
Dairy Hayes Manufacturing McLaren Systems Inc DeLaval
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2842 Secretarial Service
DAIRY SEALTEST Shawville 647-2858 PONTIAC PLUMBING Garry Young Quyon
DAM INC Water
Damage Inc
Damage Inc also
Damage Inc son’s
Dama^e Inc division
DamHerChrysler Canada Inc .
DamierChrysier Canada Inc a
DamlerChrysler Canada Inc ;
DAN DEL TREMBLAY EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
DANCERS PILON GARAGE INC.
DANG CHIRURGIEN DENTIST CLARENDON ST.. QUYON 458-2346 SHAWVILLE 647-5271 Life Profiles
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville 647-5271 Shawville Auto Service Shawville
DANIEL TREMBIAY EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
DANIEL TREMBLAY EDMOND MAINVTLLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
DANIEL TREMBLAY GOLDEN TRIANGLE CO-OPERATIVE INC.
DANIEL TREMBLAY Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant 647-3950 February July Radio
DANIEL TREMBLAY DEAD STOCK SERVICE EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
DANIEL TREMBLAY EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
DANIEL TREMBLAY EDMOND MAINVTLLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
DANIEL TREMBLAY EDMOND MAINVTT T R WELL-DRILLING INC.
DANIEL TREMBLAY Fun Fair Committee EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
DANIEL TREMBLAY VILLAGE DE SHAWVILLE AVIS AUX ÉLECTEURS EDMOND MAINVTLLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647
DANIEL TREMBLAY •ll EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
DARKENSS Starring Horigins Garage Wesleyan Methodist Church Rev.
Darlene McCollum 647-3533 or
Davidson Inc compte
DAVIS GARAGE
DAVIS GARAGE - FORT
DAVIS GARAGE Fort Coulonge Phone
DAY Wilson’s Garage
DAYS A WEEK Shawville Ford Inc.
day—647-2444 Christ Church
DdftoCbtysto Canada Inc Da-mwCh-ysiei Canada
DE BUREAU INC Lundi
DE COLLISION & Phone 819-647-2937 57,995 57,995
DE COMPARAITRE DANS LE MOIS PILON GARAGE INC requires
DE L HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DE PONTIAC INC.
DE LAVAL Cream Separator 8th Prize WILSONS’ GARAGE Phone
DE LAVAL Cream Separator WILSONS* GARAGE.
DE LAVAL Cream Separator WILSONS’ GARAGE
DE LAVAL Cream Separator WILSONS’ GARAGE 8th Prize One Lidy
DE LAVAL Cream Separator WILSONS’ GARAGE Which
DE LAVAL Cream Separator WILSONS’ GARAGE.
DE NTUROLOGISTE POcR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
DE PONTIAC INC 178
DE SEXE PHONE 647-2204 Cars & Trucks JUNGERIEETWJÉO
DE SHAWVILLE INC 215
DE S’ EGGSLENT HODGINS GARAGE PUBLIC NOTICE
DE TRAVERSER MASSON-CUMBERLAND INC.»
DE TUYALH Garage Léonard Laroche
DEAD «id DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Ft
Deal PILON Garage Inc SHAWVILLE Campbell
Dealer Services Csnsds Inc Read
Dealers Advertising Association Inc.
Dear PILON GARAGE INC.
DEATH NOTICE GARAGE & YARD SALES
DEBBIETURI N 81^647-3927 Deepest
DÉCISION Shawvtile Cible Company Inc. Décision CRTC
Decker Deep Fryer Applies Consumer Products Inc.
Dell Seeds Inc 819-647-3152
Dell Seeds Inc.
Deluxe Garage Door Opener
DÉMlNCIrRM Cawdi Inc a
DENNIS LUCAS D D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 HUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS IE* MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 WVI
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 MUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE
DEPENDABILITY PAL-O-PAK PLEASE NOTIFY LYAL BEAN AT 647-3860 IF INTERESTED
Depressed Anonymous Association Inc.
DES DRAVEURS INC.
des Inc-
Deschamps Inc
Deschamps Inc 1,054.50;
Deschamps Inc 1,324.51;
Deschamps Inc 176.49;
Deschamps Inc 937.44
Desourdy Inc
DeuMarChryslor Canada Inc
Development Association Inc .
Development Association Inc.
Devexfor Inc
DeVry Inc
DfannoonnnnnnBBsnBŒïnDnBnnQnnDonno^nQnDODOO® Hodgins Garage
DHankin Co H & S Home Supplies Acme Signal.Inc McPhail Robert Blais Inégal Prov.
DHL Émilft Lfthftl DIRECT HEATING INC.
Dial 647-2444 CO and
Diane du Pontiac Inc.
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE 647-2691 Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd QUE.
DIKKCT INC,
DION FRERES INC Ken Rose
Dion Freres Inc.
DIRECT HEATING Inc. SAIFS
Direct Inc .
DIRECT INC Courtier
DIRECT INC Courtier Immobilier Agrée JOAN
DIRECT INC Litchfield Lake
Direct Inc Û&Ô
Direct Inc ^ Realtor
Direct Inc,
DIRECT INC.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
DIRECTORY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
DIRK I INC .
DIRKC T INC .
DISABILITY INVESTMENTS Clovitex Inc < Dr. Alida Jong M.V. Dipl
DISABILITY INVESTMENTS Clovitex Inc Dr. Alida Jong M.V. Dipl
DISABILITY INVESTMENTS Edmond Mainville Inc. Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
DISABILITY INVESTMENTS PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Fr
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO LIFE P
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Team
Display Hodgins Garage Buick
DISPLAY PILON GARAGE INC.
DISPLAY Wilson’s Garage
Division Dolomex Inc.
Division La Coulonge of Radio Outaouis Inc
Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 AYLMER J L P #
Division of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc. FARMERS
Division of Stone-Consolidated Inc Cash & Carry Braeside
Division Pontioc Consolidated Eothurst Inc.
DJL Inc 90
DMR Inc
Dnjgg-;steorMai Inc LycT
DO N AI J) 8. HODGIN8 INC s AL
DO PONTIAC INC
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University Only 2.50 Hodgins Garage SHAWVILLE
DODGE CARS Garage
DODGE CARS WILSONS’ GARAGE.
DODGE DAKOTAS CLE Pontiac Inc. Rue Front
Dodge Oodge Trucks LES INDUSTRIES INC 426
Dodge Retailers DaimlerChrysJer Canada Inc
Dodge Retailers DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc
Doeskin Products Inc.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
Dolobec Inc
Dolobec Inc Mine
Dolobec Inc of St Antoine
Dolobec Inc will
Dolomcx Inc k’
DOLOMEX INC.
Domtar Inc. de
Donat Demers Garage
DONDODS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 PHONE
DONDOOS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 Camcorder
DONOHUE S GARAGE
Don’s Electric Pirie’s Car Wash Eades Boutique Inc.
DOOR BRONCO CUSTOM E.J. WARD INC.
DOORS INC.
DORCHESTER INC TABLEAU MUNICIPALITE 6 Programme des Initiatives Locales
Dorchester Telephone Inc.
Double Detached Garage
DOUBLE-ACT INC
Doubleday A Co. Inc.
Doug PILON GARAGE INC.
Dough Art PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
DOZ INC.
Dr Farms Inc;
Dr. W. Inc* FISHING RODS.
DRESSMAKING SUPERTEST GARAGE
DRUGS PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE *48-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
DRY CLEAN INC ¦^¦ivnuac Community Hospital
Dry Well Chambers Edmond Mainville Inc. Pump
DS Nord ion Inc o
DsimlerChrysler Canada Inc
Dtrsct Inc ÛIÙÛ Cdklen 1
Du Bassin Inc be
du Calumet Garage
Du Canada Inc Shawville
du Club Codieux Inc. Taux
Du Comté de Pontiac Inc.
DU FM PONTIAC INC Assemblée Générale Annuelle Annual General Meeting de
DU FORT INC.
du Garage Municipal Dinner
DU GRAND CALUMET INC.
Du Manoir Motors Inc. Sal
DU PONTIAC INC * II ENTREPRENEUR ÉLECTRICIEN
DU PONTIAC INC Since
DU PONTIAC INC VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE FARM
Du Pontiac Inc.
DU QUÉBEC L ASSOCIATKX MS E.J. Ward Inc. Fort Coulonge
DU QUEBEC INC expo-habitat
Dubois Inc
Dufresnoy Industrial Minerals Inc.
DUMOUCHEL FENCE INC.
DumterChrysler Canada Inc .
DUNLOP - EVANGELIST Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Dunlop Farm Use Fund CHURCH DIRECTORY Inc • l Phone
Dunraven Church Garage Sale
DuRac Inc KM N
D¥-mTdÊ™€LOTH INC
E & A Carpet Shawville 647-5808 Rowat Insurance Shawville
E & A Carpets Jerry s Video Sears Canada Inc. House
E C. Inc ?
E M BA LM INC
E Wilson’s Garage
E-Z-Go Division o# Textron Inc Campbell’s Welding Service Tel
E-Z-Go Division of Textron Inc (
E-Z-Go Division of Textron Inc At CiCARANCt
E-Z-Go Division of Textron Inc »
E. Loken GARAGE
E.B. Elliott’s Garage
Eades Boutique Inc Leona
EADES BOUTIQUE INC.
Earl Lepine Garage
Earl Lepine Garage ATTENTION Mayor
EARL LEPINE GARAGE CHAPEAU
Earl Lepine Garage Liée Ltd RR
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED BEAN’S FINA SERVICE Special
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED Casteel
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED Chapeau
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED Chepeeu
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED MOTO-SKI SNOWMOBILES FULL
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED MOTO-SKI SNOWMOBILES Chapeau
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED MOTO-SKI SNOWMOBILES Telephone 669-2177 A
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED MOTO-SKI SNOWMOBILES Telephone 888-2177
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED MOTOSKI SNOWMOBILES Chapeau
Earl Lepine Garage Ltd WONDER MUFFLER CENTER Chapeau
Earl Lepine Garage Ltd WONDER MUFFLER CENTER Chapeau
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LTD.
Earl Leplne’s Garage
East End Garage
Eastern Breeders Inc mortal Hospital
Eastern Breeders Inc
Eastern Breeders Inc and
Eastern Breeders Inc at
EASTERN BREEDERS INC.
Eastern Breeders Inc. Fall Special Holstein Sale
Eastern Breeders Inc. Sale
Eastern Canada Exhibitions Inc.
EASTERN HOLSTEIN SALES INC SALES
EASTERN HOLSTEIN SALES INC.
Eastern Holstein Sales Inc. RR2
Eastern Ontario INVITATIONAL SALE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
ECLOTH INC
Economic Council Inc
Economic Council Inc Louis Minutes
Economic Council Inc.
Economics ANCIEN TAROT DE MARSEILLE Stone Container Inc TANTALIZE YOUR TASTEBUDS
Economics Press Inc which CAMPBELL’S BAY
Ecrue du Pontiac Inc.
Edelweiss Inc
Editor Hodgins Garage THE EQUITY & FLOUR Mrs. Elizebeth
Editorial The Equity 647-2204 Fax
Edmond Inc
EDMOND MA INVILLE WELL DRILLING INC.
EDMOND MA1NVTLLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
EDMOND MAI NV IL LE WELL-DRILLING INC.
EDMOND MAI NV ILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
EDMOND MAINMLLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
EDMOND MAINMLLt WELL-DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL
EDMOND MAINVDLLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
EDMOND MAINVELLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
EDMOND MAINVII.IT WEI X-DRILL INC, INC RESIDENTIAL ANT
EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL DRILLING INC.
EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRIl.IJNG INC.
EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC RE.SIDKNTIAl
EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
EDMOND MAINVILLF WELL DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL
EDMOND MAINVILLF WELL-DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL PONTIAC PHINTSHOP LTD
EDMOND MAINVTLLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
EDMOND MAINVTLLI WELL-DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL
EDMOND MAJNVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Educatif du Pontiac Inc.
EDWARD S PARISH PILON GARAGE INC.
EEHHE S Exel Contracting Inc.
EFF Communications Marketing Inc.
EFFICIENT Heating Service CALL 647-5583 Earl Rowe
Egltjity PILON GARAGE INC P.
Egluixy Enterprises PILON GARAGE INC.
ÉH Inc (
ÉJY Anglican McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
ELECTRIC AL SUPPLIES e INC .1
Electric AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
Electric du Pontiac Inc.
ELECTRIC HEAT Brian & Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics SC-A840 Home Purchase
Electric Inc
ELECTRIC INC GERALD BOUDREAU B.A.
Electric Inc voyage
ELECTRIC INC.
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC Custom
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS O
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ELECTRICAL WELL DRILLING SEPTIC TANK PUMPING ANIMAL FEEDS CHUGG ELECTRIC Edmond Malnville Inc. P
ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC
ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC PLUMBING & ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES Shawville Fair
ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC Stam1M7
Électriques du Pontiac Inc.
Electriques du Pontiac Inc. F.E. Lacourse
Electriques du Pontiac Inc. PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Electriques du Pontiac Inc. Shawville
ELECTRIQUES OU PONTIAC INC
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 BRONSON
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 MASSEY FERGUSON.
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phono 647-2515 BASEMENT SALE
Electronic Filing PILON LTÉE.
Electronics, Inc SHAWVILLE TEL
Electronique Ktisstessa Electronics CONSTRUCTION INC Horreur 1 PAS D AVERTISSEUR
Elk Farm Dumouchel Fence Inc. Ellard Kennedy Repairs Eric Provost Welding Erwin Mohr Farm Excavatio
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL BRONCO CUSTOM E.J. WARD INC.
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Skawvflk TeL 647-2727 Shorty Your
ELLEN PLACE HUBERT McCAULEY JEWELLERS Shawville 647-2818 HENNESSEY’S RESTAURANT Pinnacle Mall
ELLIOTTS Pontiac Home Bakery Tel .647-2575
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 Thursday
Elmsidc View Farms Inc
Elmsidc View Inc for
Elmsidc View Inc hodge Farms
ELMSIDE VIEW FARMS // Office Supplies Inc. Typewriters
Elmside View Farms Inc on
Elmside View Farms Inc.
Elmside View Farms Inc. Continued
Elmside View Farms Inc. Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Elmside View Inc (
ELRT Inc of
EMISSION CONTROL CENTER PILON GARAGE INC.
Empire Inc
Empire Inc 13
Empire Inc 13 World Wide Church of God
Empire Inc Yves Montand
Employee Relations Consolidated-Bathurst Inc. Division Pontiac Division Portage du Fort
EN DISSOUS Df IA TASK LKS INSTALLATIONS ÊUMTTligiK DONALD S. HODGINS INC C^iébec
Ena Investors Mau Group INVESTORS GROUP FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
ENDROIT DfXR.OH ATION NATURE DE LA DEMANDE NOM ET ADRESSE DU REQUÉRANT 2733862 CANADA INC 1
Energex Pellet Fuel Inc. Sports Shawville
Energy and Resources Inc
Energy Service Inc
Energy Technology Transfer Inc.
ENGAGEMENTS PILON GARAGE INC Furniture Tools ROOM & BOARD Phone 648-2332 latenwtieoal Motor Trucks
Engksh Rev Jkn Peyton Church Office 647-2764 Zion
Enseign Energy Service Inc
Enseign Energy Service Inc.
Ensign Energy Service Inc if
Ensign Energy Service Inc.
ENTERPRISE INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR
ENTERPRISE INC G CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ENTERPRISE INC •LECTRICAL CONTRACTOR
ENTERPRISE INC.
ENTERPRISE INC. " ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR 648-2743 Free Estimates
Enterprises Inc as
ENTIRE STOCK AT Eades Boutique Inc.
Entreprise Inc
Entreprises Sudobec Inc Thursday
entry-647-3106
EOUIY The Garage
EQ.UITY PILON GARAGE INC.
Equipment Inc
EQUIPMENT INC.
Equipment Sales Quyon Shawville 458-2375 647-3800 • Service Plans
EQUIPPED TRUCKS EDMOND MAINVR.LE WELL-DRILLING INC.
EQUITY HODG-INS GARAGE
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE We SHAVVVILLE.
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE Let Us Editor Equity
EQUITY 0 la X Hodgins Garage SHAWVILLE
Equity 647-2204 C.B.L. Pirie Shawville
Equity 647-2204 Fax
Equity 819-647-2204 Fax
EQUITY Bristol School Board HODGINS GARAGE Nov.
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
EQUITY HODG-INS GARAGE
EQUITY HODG-INS GARAGE Hills
EQUITY HODG-INS GARAGE SHAWVILLE
EQUITY HODG-INS GARAGE Spring Time
EQUITY HODG-INS GARAGE Spring- Time
EQUITY HODG-mS GARAGE Where
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE
EQUITY Hodgins Garage FLOUR
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE SHAW VILLE.
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE C SHAWVILIE
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE FLOUR SHAWVILLE.0CT.20
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE H. T. Hvipmak SecTren* SHAW VILLE
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE Nova Scotia
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE Roy
EQUITY Hodgins Garage SEED CORN SHAWVILLE
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE SEED L SHAWVILLE
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE SHAVVVILLE.
EQUITY Hodgins Garage SHAW VILLE
EQUITY Hodgins Garage SHAWVILLB
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE SHAWVILLE
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE SHAWVILLE.
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE Shur-Gain Balanced Feeds SHAVVVILLE.
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE V Laying Mashes
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE Vhvi
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE Where
EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE Without
EQUITY HODGKINS GARAGE Kpiti*k Etjum
EQUITY HODGTNS GARAGE
EQUITY HODGTNS GARAGE Announcement
EQUITY HODQINS GARAGE SHAWVILLE
EQUITY Horigins Garage FEEDS SHAWYILLE
EQUITY Horigins Garage SHAWV1LLE.
EQUITY Inc OL
Equity INSTALLATIONS ÉLECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
Equity PILON GARAGE INC.
EQUITY Quebec Safety League SEED GRAIN HODGINS GARAGE Teachers
Equity Shawville 647-2204 POLARIS" SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V.
Equity Shawville 647-2204 WELDING^SE RVlCf
Equity Shawville Garage
Equity Sports Damage Inc.
Equity The Garage
EQUITY X HODGINS GARAGE X
EQUITY X X Hodgins Garage X X SHAWVILLE
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-2500 STORE EQUIPMENT FOR SALE
Erfles Bus Garage
Erfle’s Bus Garage
ESSENCE INC
Essiambre Inc,
ESSO GARAGE Service
Esso ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake Tel
Estate Agent Inc C.
Estate AMY0TTES GARAGE 2bal Bristol St Sunday
Eth-notech Inc
Ethnotec Inc and
Ethnotec Inc on
Evangelist Nicole Garage Sale
Evangelistic Service Midweek LACHANCE PHARMACY Mien* 647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
Evangelistic Service Midweek PILON GARAGE INC P.
Evangelistic Service Midweek PILON GARAGE INC.
Evangelistic Service Midweek Pioneer Chain Saw PILON GARAGE INC P.
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY J EAVES PILON GARAGE INC INSTALLATION THROUGHOUT ONTARIO AND QUEBEC
Evangelistic Service UlJwaak PILON GARAGE INC.
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY PILON GARAGE INC.
Eve STRUTT’S GARAGE
Evening Service PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
Evening Service PILON GARAGE INC.
Evening Service TUESDAY TOO p.m. Bifc e Study end Freyer Service Chatteris PILON GARAGE INC.
Evening Service WEDNESDAY PILON GARAGE INC COME
Evening Service WEDNESDAY PILON GARAGE INC P.
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rhone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
Evening Worship Bristol Pastoral Charqe Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Everett McDowell 647-3771
Everyone Fish and Game Inc Calumet
Everyone PILON GARAGE INC liitereotloeol Motor Track* New
EVERYONE WELCOME Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Excel Contracting Inc
Execu-Chez nous Inc
EXEL CONTRACTING INC.
Exit Notre-Dame Garage Sale
EXPERT Horner s Garage Phone 350J Shawville Dale Robertson
EXPERT INSTALLATIONS OR DO-IT-YOURSELF SUPPLIES LES INDUSTRIES INC 426
Explorations Inc
E’S SHIRTS GARAGE Main Street
E’S SHIRTS GARAGE Nairn Street
F % PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC
F. Chipper Garage COMBERMERE W.
F.H. Rowat Insurance Agency Inc * Ferme Cedar Creek Farm
F.itor Telephone 647.2580 A Phone 458-2432 QUYON Auto Accessories Fhone
Fabric Shop 647-5658 Wall
Fabric Shop The Farm Gift Shop "647-3606 Tubmen
FABRICATED SOLUTIONS LTD ANO AKA 3136721 CANADA INC
Fabricating Shop Magnulum Company Inc. Hwy
Fabrics Shawville Plaza 647-5934
Fades Boutique Inc tion
Failure Luskville Garage- Council
Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622
Famous PILON GARAGE INC.
FARGO GENERAL GARAGE SERTICE MOTOR MASTER OU.
Farm Equipment Bristol Auto Body & Garage R| Main St.
Farm Equipment AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Phone Shawville
Farm Equipment Bristol Auto Body & Garage « C Main St.
FARM EQUIPMENT EDMOND MAINVTLLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
FARM EQUIPMENT GARAGE & YARD SALES Drapes
Farm Equipment GAS Farm Equipment Shawvllle Ford Inc.
FARM EQUIPMENT INC COMMUNITY AUCTION IÎTÎ
FARM EQUIPMENT INC lift
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 1-613-432-4831 ST-AMAND & DESJARDI
Farm Hodgins Garage Strictly
Farm McCredies Garage
FARM PRODUCE 647-3872 Lambert Carpets
FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance S
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Rhone 647-2417 F H. BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Se
FARM Wilson’s Garage
FARMERS Telephone 647-2291-2 Rodolph Fleury
FARTNMS PILON GARAGE INC.
FAS Concrete 647 Motors
Fashion Shop 647-3746
FASHION SHOP CARSON HODGINS OFFICE SUPPLIES INC.
Fashion Shop INC.
FASHIONS # PRINTING Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd. 647-2204 PANASONIC ADMIRAL INGUS DANBY HOUSE OF BRAEMORE
FAST BALL Team Bryson Fort Coulonge Showvrtie C Boy SHAWVILLE 3-PITCH Team Damage Inc Hursty
Fast Food" W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware Shawville 647-2731 SMWÜ1LLE LIONS CLUB Powell s Auto Service
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 Phone 423-2770 Bryson SHAWVILLE SENIOR Hockey Dance Sat
Fawcett Publications Inc.
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Letters
Fax 647-3704 Postal Code
FCTRICAL CONTRACTOR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. |
FEATHER DYEING Inc »od Curling
Fedquip Inc, Service
Feed IlODGINS GARAGE AAn/nAsA AsAsAsA VSA AAVSA
FEEDS HODGTNS GARAGE SHAWVILLE
FENCE INC.
Fercraft Marine Inc.
Ferma Canus Inc Robert Bélanger
FERME ACCEP INC.
Ferme Gillette Inc from
FERME LEO JACOBS & FILS CAPSANTÉ FERME VIANNEY ET MARGUERITE TURCOT INC.
Ferme Perebonka Inc,
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 SHAWVILLE 819-647-2814 M&R FEEDS Avis
FERTILIZER PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD STOVE OIL.
Fester Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Ffcytoo Church Office 647-2764 7:00
FGN Inc
Fhe Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
FIBREGLASS BOATS—All Sises TERMS AVAILABLE McCREDIE S GARAGE Shawville
FIBREGLASS BOATS—All Sties TERMS AVAILABLE McEREDIES GARAGE Shawville
Fibrosis Association Inc.
FILS INC This
FILS INC.
FINA SERVICE EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED Shawvllle
FINANCING PILON GARAGE INC.
Fine Furniture Frederick Stafford SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2208 Johh Forsythe
FINEST PILON GARAGE INC.
FIRE AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL................ POLICE.................
FIRE AUTO THEFT EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE EDMOND MAINVTLLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Fire Department « 647-6444 Volunteer Fire Department A -V
Fire Department 647-2239 Office Hours
Fire Department 647-5291 648-2270 Fire Chief
Fire Department Portage-du-Fort Volunteer Fire Department 458-2222 647-5607 Fire Chief
Fire Dept’s Garage Sale
FIRE INC I J A "
Fire Proof Garage
FIRE Telephone: 647-2733 Automotive & Garage:
Fire WILSON’S GARAGE SHAWVILLE A.
First Canadian Bank Dons Pilon
Fish and Game Club Cadieux du Grand Calumet Inc.
Fish and Game Club Inc.
Fish and Game Club Inc. Ile du Grand Calumet Place
Fish and Game Club Inc. JUNE
Fish Derby of Cadieux Fish and Game Club Inc.
FISHER Personnel Manager United Asbestos Inc. P
FIVE STAH 61» Inc
Flakes Wilson’s Garage
FLAMENCO Money Hodgins Inc Shiwvie
Flint Engineer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tai 647-2764 Morning Worsh
Flowers 647-3583
FM PONTIAC INC Ci-Inclus
FM Tuner Water Resistant Cassette Stereo Headphones Inc SPECIAL New
Fndoy Zion Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE
FOF"i Realty Inc. Route 148
Fondation du Pavillon du Parc Inc.
Font inc Co
FONTAINE ASSOCIATES INC Quail
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Re/Max Direct Inc.
Food Service Floor Maintenance General Sanitation Disinfection & Biotechnology Zhnis [RUCTION INC i
FOR SALE P Inc
FORD Shawville Ford Inc.
FORD Shawville Ford Inc.
Ford - Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Ford Aerostar Garage Du-Rac UPHOLSTERY
FORD FAIRLANE V8 AUTO 647-2994 KENMORE ZIG-ZAG SEWING
Ford Inc
Ford Inc %
Ford Inc -
Ford Inc 9:45
Ford Inc and
Ford Inc as
Ford Inc At Vanier College
Ford Inc Price
Ford Inc Your Ford
Ford Inc.
Ford Motor Company Honours SHAWVILLE FORD INC.
Ford Service Hodgins Garage Shell Sealed Cas & Oils
FORD Shawville Ford Inc.
FORENSIC & NATURAL CONSULTANTS OF CANADA INC
Forest Products Inc.
Forest River Inc.
FORESTIÈRES T— Val des Monts Inc.
Forestiers du Pontiac Inc.
Forestry Association of Quebec, Inc
Forêts du Pontiac Inc.
Formerly McCredie’s Garage
Fort-Coulonge Club Inc.
Fort-Coulonge Inc et
Fort-Coulonge Inc sont
Fort-Coulonge Inc.
Fortin Inc of Fort
Fortress Paper Inc
FORTUNA BLACK S VARIETY FRONT STREET HAIR DESIGN Y VON HAMEL PHARMACIE BURKE S GARAGE SCRIPTUM DR.
FOSTER HOME IMPROVEMENT RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY CANADA INC A
FOUND CARS & TRUCKS s@5i«sssr 647-2457.
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins NOW 647-3841 MONUMENTS BUILDING CENTRE McCann & Sons Ltd .
FOUNDATIONS Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Free Methodist Campbell
FR0ATÎ & SONS DAVIS GARAGE Phone
FRANCINE S LIMOUSINE SERVICES INC.
Frank Sloan Inc $
Fraser Papers Inc,
FRASER S CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
FRED CLOW Telephone 647-2611 PONT!A C PRINTSH0P L TD.
FREE 647-2606 Telephone 432-4224 ESTIMATES
FREE 648-2305 Telephone 432-4224 647-2606 ESTIMATES
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 INN NORWAY
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Social Planning Counci
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donne#y
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donneiy
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnety
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ShawviHe
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showviiie
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 SEPTIC TANK PUMPING MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES PONTIAC PLUMBING & HEATING INC Combination Wood & O# Burning Furnaces
FREE ESTIMATES PONTIAC PLUMBING & HEATING INC Combination Wood & Oil Burning Furnaces P.O.
FREE ESTIMATES Rhone 647-2417 Service
Free Estimates SEPTIC TANK PUMPING EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL
FREE ESTIMATES X Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE MAITRE COURTIER INC iilillpl Boxer
FREE PILON GARAGE INC.
FREE Shawville Ford Inc.
French Inc
FRESH SST.tjf &Sgi L© Fort Realty Inc. PONTIAC LAMB Renlrew
FRIDAYS Phene 647-M21 SHAWVIUI
FRIEDMAN & FRIEDMAN INC.
Friendly Service Edmond Mainville Inc.
Friendly Service Edmond Mainville Inc. Campbell Dr. Alida Jong M.V. Dipl
FROATS & SONS PILON GARAGE Inc.
FROATS AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
FRYER OtC Service Garage
Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 KELLEHER TAXI BEAN
Funeral Home André Pilon 623-5194 623-24 Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas
FURNACE INSURANCE GARAGE
Furniture SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 TEL.
FWMax Direct Inc.
G HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAWVILLE Telephone
G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
G © G Shawville Ford Inc.
G. WORDEN Telephone 647.2510
G. Zimmerling Garage
G.M.C. Trucks Garage Tel
Gaétan Cousineau Cousineau Forestry Engineers Forestry Engineer Inc.
Gagnon Inc
Gagnon Inc Trustees
Gagnon Inc Visitors
Gagnon Inc ¦
Gall 647-2439 or
Galvanic Current Classy Touch Electrolysis 647-6745 Grocery Store Loeb Shawville Mam St.
Game Club Inc.
GAME PROTECTIVE ASSOCIATION INC.
Garage
GARAGE E J A RATION BOOK
GARAGE V //f Phone
GARAGE & C A
GARAGE & DWELLING AUCTION SALE SATURDAY MARCH
Garage & Restaurant
GARAGE & RESTAURANT AUTO REPAIRS
GARAGE & YARD Free.coffee
GARAGE & YARD MISCELLANEOUS FOR SALE OR RENT SALES
GARAGE & YARD SALES
GARAGE & YARD SALES DaklrVThompson
GARAGE & YARD SALES FOR INFORMATION ON THESE OR OTHER LISTINGS CALL LAURIE MacKECHNIE
GARAGE & YARD SALES FOR SALE OR RENT REAL ESTATE FOR SALE NOTICE THANKS
GARAGE & YARD SALES FRIDAY
GARAGE & YARD SALES OntuK
GARAGE & YARD SALES SATURDAY
GARAGE & YARD SALES SERVICES
GARAGE & YARD SALES Those
GARAGE Authorized MERCURY And METEOR Dealer
GARAGE Auto Repairs
GARAGE Brookside Farm C.E. MINER
GARAGE Brookside Farm C.E. PALMER
GARAGE Brookside Para C.E. PALMER
Garage Corp of
GARAGE CUTTING Bell Phone
Garage DOMINION STOP
GARAGE DU RAC
GARAGE DU RAC Otter Lake
GARAGE DU-RAC HUSQVARNA DEALER DALE’S
GARAGE DU-RAC OTTER LAKE
GARAGE Editor Equity Your
GARAGE EQUIPment
Garage Equipment & Parts
Garage Equipment & Precision Tools
GARAGE EQUIPMENT & SUP Bacbee
GARAGE EQUIPMENT Graham
GARAGE EQUIPMENT Robinson s B P Service Stn
Garage Equipment; Piano; Furniture; Antiques; Dishes; Linens; School Bell; Tools
GARAGE Geeeral Repairs
GARAGE General Repairs
GARAGE Gmroi Repairs
GARAGE HOURS Mon
GARAGE HOURS Mon.-Fri
Garage Inc ,
GARAGE INC Campbell
GARAGE INC D & M CARPET CENTRE Shawville
Garage Inc GROCERY DEPARTMENT Tel
GARAGE INC Highway No.
GARAGE INC Intemorioeol Motor Trucks Now
GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD THE EQUITY CLASSIFIED Grande Riviere Local Community Service Centr
Garage Inc Pontiac Buick
GARAGE INC Vi Campbell
GARAGE INC.
Garage J.F. Gauvreau
GARAGE LIEE Red
Garage Ltd,
GARAGE Main Stmt
GARAGE Main Str.it
GARAGE Main Strut
GARAGE MAN.
GARAGE MANSFIELD Bristol, Quebec 819-647-3313 Lung Association
GARAGE PACKAGE More
GARAGE Pu
GARAGE Rambler Sales and Service Phone
Garage Repair Forms
GARAGE Sale
Garage Sale Real Estate
GARAGE SALE Depth
Garage Sale FRANÇOIS GUITARD INC.
Garage Sale Garage
Garage Sale Garage Sale
Garage Sale Garage Sale Dry
Garage Sale Garage Sale E-Z-Way-Palntlng
Garage Sale Garage Sale FRIDAY
Garage Sale Garage Sale Given
Garage Sale Garage Sale Incredible
Garage Sale Garage Sale SHAWVILLE
Garage Sale High
Garage Sale Real Estate
Garage Sale Real Estate Camper Units Miscellaneous
Garage Sale Real Estate Services Wanted
Garage Sale s Services Garage Sale Wanted
Garage Sale Services Ontuix
GARAGE SALE Vs Women’s Institute
GARAGE SALES GARAGE SALES
GARAGE SALES GARAGE SALES Garage Sale
GARAGE SALES GARAGE SALES Oritur FRIDAY & SATURDAY
GARAGE SHAWVILLE Bristol Public Schools INDIA’S MYSTERY RIVER
Garage SHAWVILLE Pontiac Bus Lines Raymond Johnston
Garage Team
Garage Telephone H We
GARAGE The Equity Advanced Technology Tires Hwy
GARAGE THOS.
GARAGE Watch
Garage Wesleyan Methodist Church Rev.
Garage Wesleyan Methodist Church Rev. H. Kielty
GARAGE Wholesale
Garage Wilson’s Garage Tle Same Reliable Service Buick
Garage/Body Shop Dolan s Fabrics Gavan s Hotel Francis Fuel Mountainview Turf Farm Campbell
GARBAGE PICK-UP PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC.
Garth View Inc;
GARY X GARAGE DOOR
Gas Bar Bristol Auto Body Shawvitle Auto Shawvtâle Ford Wiggins Snowplowing Inc qués
Gaspé Inc et
Gatineau Power Co > THE EQUITY Hodgins Garage N .
GAUGE CRUICKSHANK S GARAGE Renfrew
Gauthier Mr Allan Pilon
Gauthier Ronnie Desabrais Beauchamp s Service Gauthier s Garage Chez Madeline Restaurant M.E.
Gaz Bar Inc Road
GE Canada Inc.
GE INC mum
Genentech Inc.
General Electronic Records Inc.
General Hanking Hu*inc*s Transacted Farmers ILmlness Solicited Shot Guns
General Insurance Association Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Pontiac Electric Inc. MEMORIAL
General Insurance Association Style 1 Unisex Total Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622 Hwy
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone 647-3737 647-2851 PUBLI
GENERAL INSURANCE Shawville Lionettes OFFICE 819-647*5701 POWELL
General Insurance STEVENS DATSUN SALES & SERVICE RUSSELL S SERVICE CENTRE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED FORT COULONGE
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
General Solar Inc.
General Store Publishing House Inc,
Genetics Inc.
GENIVAR Consulting Group Inc.
GENIVAR Inc.
GENS D ACTION SERVICES IMMOBILIERS INC.
Gentlemen’s Hair Care 647-5211 FOP APPOINTMENT PHONE- Located
GEO LESTER McCANN INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
GEO PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Geordie Productions, Inc Westmount
GEORGE HYNES Garage
Gérard Joan-isse Garage
Gervab Petroleum Inc.
Gervais Petroleum Inc.
Gervak Petroleum Inc.
Gervals Petroleum Inc.
Gerveit Petroleum Inc. B SIGMUND JANAS
Gervols Petroleum Inc.
Gesmec Inc be
GESTION M.E.L INC A/S Maurice Lafleur Otter Lake QC JOX 2P0 MONTANT DBS TAXES A PAYER
GESTION MEL INC A/S Maurice Laftcur LOP ICO East
Gestion Vilafor Inc,
Gestion Villafor Inc both
Giche Automobile Inc.
Gifts 647-5632 Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
Gigantic Neighbourhood Garage Sale
Gil Cluff Septic Service Re/Max Direct Inc.
Gilbert Meilleur Garage
GILLES SOUCY INC.
GILLIES INC) WHITE PINE SAWMILL BRAESIDE
GILLIES INC.
GINGRAS & ASSOCIATES INC T
Gingras & Associates Inc.
Gingras & Associates Inc. de
GINGRAS & ASSOCIATES/ASSOC6S INC !
GINGRAS & ASSOCIÉS INC.
Ginsberg Gmgras & Associates Inc was
GIVE GENEROUSLY 647-2073 647-2074 Call
GL Sedan RTZ/Venture HARVEX AGROMART INC.
GladCrcst Farms Inc Local
GLAHS GREENHOUSES 647-3128 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Glass & Mirror Trudeau s Body Shop K A M Stanton Garage Centre Dentaire Pontiac Inc.
Glatbar Line Sale Inc.
GLENWOOD TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
GLORIA S BEAUTY SALON 647-3893 ERFLE BUS LINES LTD.
GM Dealership Garage
GM TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Go Wilson’s Garage Applications
GOLF CLUB INC.
Gome Inc Calumet Island
Goodyear Canada Inc.
Goodyear Inc.
GOOD^VEARi Wilson’s Garage Phone
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 647-2953 OR
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhoiw 647-2525 L L. L LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phene 647-2525 LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Shawville St Johns Quyon
Gorege Inc Cempboll
Gospel Service Standard Church Anglican 647-2161
Gougeon Inc Lucien Brisson
Gouvernement du Québec CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MOME FOR THE AGED INC.
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2431 Phon* 647-24 f7
GRAHAM 647-3885 GARAGE 819-458-2333 HOME
GRAHAM Office 647-3885 Residence
Granite Works GARAGE Main Street
Granmont Inc from
GRANT HODGINS GARAGE Bristol
GREAT Asbestos Mi<inc
GREAT PEOPLE GREAT SERVICE Murray’s Automotive IShawville Ford Inc.
Green Investment Group Inc was
Green Investment Group Inc.
Green Investment Group Inc. Raymond Stillwell
Greer’s Store 647-2390 FOUNDATION
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES 647-3357 Sheen Esher & Malakoff Council
GRIFFIN & SON ZACHARIAS GARAGE Phone 648-2602 Otter Lake
GRINDSTONES Holiness Movement CHICKEN FEEDERS HODGINS GARAGE Rev. W.
GROCERY INC.
Groulx Inc
Groulx Robertson Inc 106.79
GST DawnlerChrytler Canada Inc.
Guaranteed Application Manufacturer’s Credit Plan Available DAVIS GARAGE LINDSAY SCHARFE Authorised
GUIDE HEBDOMADAIRE DE CONSOMMATION RÉGULIÈRE Catégorie Espèces MCLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
GUIDED TOURS DAILY MCNIC TABLES PILON GARAGE INC.
Guilbault Inc for Association
Guild Hold Supper Wilson’s Garage Phone
Gulf Front Realty, Inc Municipality
GUN CLUB INC un Corps
Gundy Securities Inc
GUS Inc,
H INC WE VE BUILT
HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawvillc
HAIR GALLERY Shawville 647-2872 J & J GROCERY TAKE TIME
HAM PLAIN ALUMINUM INC.
HAPPY BIRTH DA Y SMITH & ASSOCIATES 647-5666 PETER
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 THEATRE Porsolak Super White PAINT SALE MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesda
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 Water Wisk Car Wash Brush
HARDWARE REDUCED PRICES Wesleyan Methodist HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAWVILLE Telephone
Hardy PILON GARAGE INC.
HARDY PLANTS 647-2680 MORLEY’S REG D BUILDING SUPPLIES
Harness Shop 647-3136
Harness TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
HARRIET BOWIE REALTY INC -
HARRIET BOWIE REALTY INC 10
HARRIET BOWIE REALTY INC 7403X4J9 EQUITY CLASSIFIEDS GET FAST RESULTS Agricultural Hall
HARRIET BOWIE REALTY INC.
HARRIET J Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
HASE HNAV INC,
HATCH PILON GARAGE INC Internationa
HAVE A GARAGE SALE Call
HAVE NOTH INC TO
HAVE-TROUGH INC
HAYES & SONS 647-2221,647-2594 C.B.L. PIRIE ENTERPRISES
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 Management and Staff BAIE PONTIAC B
Hayes & Sons Funeral Homes 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Lightlaser Technology Inc 1-800-
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221 DEATH Dagenais
HE SHAWVILLE T OHAWVILLE’S NEW BLACKSMITH INC.
Health HODGINS GARAGE SHAWVILLE
HEAT-FLEXX INC
HEATED GARAGE.
HEATING INC Combination Wood & O* Burning Furnaces THE HON.
HEATING INC Combination Wood & Oil Burning Furnaces P.O.
HEATING INC.
HEATING Myers Pumps Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Hedging Garage
HELL ON WHEELS TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
HHH Pilon Garage
Hi Independent Auction Services Inc.
HI Inc.
Hi TOWING GARAGE
High School Physical Education Leaders 647-5666 PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEADERS CORPS
High School Reunion 647-2191 L PONTIAC MONUMENTS Marbre
HILL PILON GARAGE INC.
HILLTOP SALES & SERVICE INC.
HIOMIK LEAD Pontiac Inc. Front Street
Hiram Hodgins & Inc )
HIS MOONLIGHT RAMBLERS Required Immediately PILON GARAGE INC.
Historical McCredie’s Garage
HIVER VIEW INN M 647-3340 X
HL Shawville Ford Inc.
HMMMMMNMPH Phone 647-2438.
Hmokctalc Farm Inc This
HOBB S GARAGE - SHAWVILLE EVANGELIST—Rev Ralph Rutledge
Hobbs & Sons 647-2814 Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes & Sons 647-2221 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd
HOBBS & SONS GARAGE
HOBBS & SONS GARAGE MAIN ST.
HOBBS & SONS GARAGE MAIN ST.--SHAWVILLE
HOBBS & SONS GARAGE Phone 136 MAIN ST.
HOBBS & SONS Hodain’s Garage Telephone
Hobbs & Sons Morley Hudgins Inc. Pontiac Home Bakery ?
HOBBS A SONS GARAGE Phone 136 MAIN ST.
Hobbs and Sons Ltd 647
Hobbs Furniture & Appliances DALE S NEEDLEWORK SHOP 647-5600 Hodgins Plaza SHAWVILLE
Hobbs&Sons Hodgins Garage TELEPHONE 64 PHONE
Hobby Show Child Welfare Demonstrations Reliable Service WILSONS'' GARAGE
Hod gins Inc rrteérotr
Hodain s Garage DONAT LeGUERRIER
Hodain’s Garage Stock
Hodain’s Garage Telephone
HODC,INS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAWVILLE Telephone
HODCINS Hodgins Garage Prize
HODG-INS GARAGE X FEEDS V
HODGIN S GARAGE
Hodgin s Post Office Garage
Hodgin*.......... McCredie’s Garage
HODGINS A OFFICE SUPPLIES INC.
HODGINS Hodgins Garage
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business 1.63
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business AUCTION
HODGINS GARAGE
HODGINS GARAGE Chevrolet
HODGINS GARAGE 0 Shawville Council
HODGINS GARAGE Boys
Hodgins Garage Canadian Women Great
Hodgins Garage Chevrolet
Hodgins Garage Chevrolet Sales
HODGINS GARAGE G
HODGINS GARAGE High Teriminating
HODGINS GARAGE SHAWVILLE
HODGINS GARAGE SHAWVILLE.
HODGINS GARAGE Sheriff Sheriff* Office Campbell’s Bay
HODGINS GARAGE South Onslow Council
HODGINS GARAGE Special Prize Winners Shawville Fair
HODGINS GARAGE Statistics
HODGINS GARAGE Thisiea
Hodgins Garage X SHAWVILLE
Hodgins Garage X FREE—Fine Barometer
HODGINS ILSON’S GARAGE MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE.
Hodgins Inc
Hodgins Inc - Stocking Stuff
HODGINS INC 1857-1983 Shawvllle
HODGINS INC 227-B Route 148
Hodgins Inc 648.55
Hodgins Inc and
Hodgins Inc Electrical Installations Johnston’s General Store Beer
HODGINS INC H
Hodgins Inc Shawville
Hodgins Inc STORE HOURS
Hodgins Inc,
HODGINS INC.
HODGINS INSURANCE ANDERSON & TAYLOR GARAGE CANADIAN TIRE CORP SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC W. E. SCHWARTZ ESS
HODGINS LUMBER INC.
Hodgins McCredie’s Garage
HODGINS OFFICE SUPPLIES INC 1nniüozsazu
Hodgins Shopping Plaza 647-2260
Hodgins Store 5.20 Horners Garage
Hodgins Store Fairtawn Travel Nepean Donald S Hodgins Inc Pontiac Agricultural Society Div A Pontia
Hodgins Store Shawville 819-647-2731 819-647-6363 Support Cancer Research Dr. MacLellan Dr. Wootton
HODGKINS GARAGE Shur-Gain Balanced Feeds SHAW VILLE
Hodglns Furniture Ltd Auto Garage Mansfield Romain Petit Moteur Épicerie Danault God
Hodgms Inc
Hodgms Inc Pontiac Agricultural Society GEO. H. FROATS & SONS LTD.
Hodgms Wren Inc Xd19
HODGTN S GARAGE We SHAWVILLE
HODGTNS GARAGE Prevention
HODQ-INS GARAGE Laying Washes V
HOGGINS GARAGE Sheriff Sales THE EQUITY
HOI Huick PONTIAC - BUICK INC ms
HOIK.INS INC O
HOIK.INS INC six
HOIKilNS Wilson’s Garage Phone 64
HOIM.INS INC MM TIW
Hoipitai Inc CLSTRLS D HtBERGEMLNT
HOIX.INS INC .
HOIXilNS INC -nW
Hollow Farm Inc. de
Holmes Group Inc.
Holt Blacksmith Shop 1-619-647-3592 Custom Field Spraying FTcndcrgast
HOME - AUK) COMMERCIAL LIFE-DISABILITY Edmond Mainville Inc. Pump
Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575
Home Bakery Tel 647-2575 ELVES GIFT SHOP Shiwvllle Shawville
Home Bible Study 647-2555 Waltham Our Lady of
HOME FO» THE AGED INC.
Home Furnishings Garage
Home Hardware Hubert MeCauley dJui SIDEWALK SALE Jewellery Items W.A. Hodgins Inc. JEWELLERS
HOME HARDWARE Shawville Ford Inc.
Home of Fine Furniture Red & White Food Store PHONE 647-2268 FOOD
HOMER S GARAGE
HOMES CORPORATION INC
HOMES CORPORATION INC Cobden Livestock Sales DRIVE A LITTLE FURTHER
HOMES CORPORATION INC Hours
HOMES CORPORATION INC NO PILON GARAGE INC.
HOMES INC the
Homo HODGINS GARAGE SHAWVILLE
HON GARAGE INC loterooHoeal Motor Tracks Now
HON OARAGE INC and
Honda Canada Finance Inc
Honda Canada Inc.
HONEY FACTS MCLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FUNERAL HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE 647-2469 SHAWVILLE Phon
Hoover Washers & Dryers PILON PONTIAC-BUICK Campbell
HOPE & Co. INC FACTORING STATIONERS
Horigins Garage X X Quebec Game Department Critized
HORNER S GARAGE
HORNER S GARAGE Phone
HORNER S GARAGE Phone
HORNER S GARAGE A SHAWVILLE ROTARY CLUB PRODUCTION MASTER MINDREADERS Dealers For Allis Chalmers Eq
HORNER S GARAGE Barrister and Solicitor CHORE-BOY MILKING EQUIPMENT McCulloch
HORNER S GARAGE CHOKI-SOV MILKING EQUIPMENT McCulloch
HORNER S GARAGE Chore
HORNER S GARAGE CHORE-BOY MILKIN EQUIPMENT McCulloch
HORNER S GARAGE CHORE-BOY MILKING EQUIPMEN1 McCulloch
HORNER S GARAGE CHORE-BOY MILKING EQUIPMENT McCulloch
HORNER S GARAGE CHORE-ROY MILKING EQUIPMEN1 McCulloch
HORNER S GARAGE Ckore-Soy Milking Equipment McCulloch Chain Sews Sales end Service Barrister
HORNER S GARAGE Furniture Ltd.
HORNER S GARAGE HEWETSON
HORNER S GARAGE L L L LORNE A MOLLOT
HORNER S GARAGE L. L. L LORNE
HORNER S GARAGE Leonard
HORNER S GARAGE Letters
HORNER S GARAGE LORNE A. MOLLOT
HORNER S GARAGE mer Municipal Council
HORNER S GARAGE NU- VARIETY STORE TROPHY Shawville Phone
HORNER S GARAGE Phone
Horner s Garage Phone 350J Shawville Male Help Wanted Experienced
HORNER S GARAGE Phone 7-2665 SHAWVILLE
HORNER S GARAGE PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD "
HORNER S GARAGE Shawville
HORNER S GARAGE Shawville -
Horner s Garage Shawville Fire Truck
HORNER S GARAGE Shawville Phone
HORNER S GARAGE SHELL PRODUCTS
HORNER S GARAGE ST.
HORNER S GARAGE Thursday
Horner s Garage Tire
HORNERS GARAGE
HORNERS GARAGE Chore-Soy Milking Equipment McCulloch Chain Sows Solos and Service Shell Products
HORNERS GARAGE GOOD MIXED HAY AND GOOD Timothy
HORNERS GARAGE LORNE A MOLLOT
HORNERS GARAGE Phone
HORNERS GARAGE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD “Home
HORNERS GARAGE Shiwville
HORNERS GARAGE VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO LTD WE MANUFACTURE CONCRETE SEWER PIPE REINFORCED ROAD PIPE S
Horners Shop SHAWVILLE TeL 647-2419 Norval Kilgour Ottawa
Horror Drama Vincent Price PILON PONTIAC BUICK
Hospital Foundation Inc:
Hospital Inc ris
HOTEL DOOR PRIZE Ultramar Canada Inc.
Hotel Ladysmith 647-6797 VF/ 1rs
Hotel Ladysmith Pontiac Auto Parts TCRA Oktoberfest Ladysmith Inc. Brent Krose Fred
Hotel McCredies Garage
HOTEL Shawville Ford Inc.
HOULE & FILS INC .DANCERS.
HOULE & FILS INC.
HOULE & FILS INC. - TERMS AVAILABLE Phone
Houle Construction Inc.
HOUSE AMD GARAGE
HOUSE AND GARAGE
House Inc.
House of Flowers Shawville 647-3878 Country Treasures Shawville
House Ultramar Canada Inc. MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Chartered Accountants
HOUSE WITH GARAGE
Household, Garage & Construction Equipment Hall Following
HOUSES FOR RENT COMMPLETE GARAGE EQUIPment
Hover Oo* Inc
HOWARD MOTOR SALES Garage Mechanic
Howards Old Garage
Howithd H Garage On Centre St
HP Gus Jarchow—Bristol Phone 647-3682 T MOAN
HP PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Hr.-1 Inc !
HTC PILON GARAGE INC.
Hübbs & Sons Garage
HUBERT McCauley GARAGE REPAIRS — BODY WORK
Huddersfield Inc The An
HUDDERSFIELD UM m Inc et Gilles Desrosiers
Hudgins Inc
HUGH FAWCETT AUCTIONS INC.
Hull LaPêche Tourist Devel-opement Council Inc. CPATQ Revsion
Hull LEAD PONTIAC INC.
Hull PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
Hull PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE *48-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
Hull PILON GARAGE INC.
Hull Social Service Inc. Now
Human Resources Marianhill Inc.
Husky Farm 647-2455
HYDRO PONTIAC INC Waltham Bimratieg Station Hydro Pontiac
Hydro Quebec Garage
HYDRO-PONTIAC INC, A Private Hydroelectric Producer
Hydroponic Gardens Inc.
Hydrospec Construction Inc.
Î HODGINS GARAGE
I Outaouais Inc Appraisal Real
I''hone MOYLE’S GARAGE
I''out Inc
I-vins Service Garage
I9c HODGINS GARAGE NOTICE 5c
I> MfA.mviCE INC In
IA S*»VICF INC T H
ICC INC,
ICO Inc
ICO Inc employs
ICO Inc was
ICO Inc.
ICO Inc. BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
ICO Inc. P.O.
ICX du A PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
ID & R AUTO SALES Realty Inc. CAMPBELL
IflgfiSK Wilson’s Garage
IGA MEAT DEPARTMENT Frying Chickens PHONE 647-2231 CHICKEN Legs
IGA Pilon Candy Castle
II AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
II HODGINS GARAGE
II Hodgins Garage 1 Board
II,Inc.
IÎ4W CANADA INC •VINYL SIDING LLOYD HODGINS FURNITURE LTD.
III MORDIS INC IDENTS.
III Shawville Ford Inc.
III WILSONS’ GARAGE A
IIOPÔOCXIL INC H
IIS ACCESSOIRES LUVIN DU CANADA INC De
IK V 819-647-3540 B®*; RBQ
Ile du Grand Calumet Inc
Ills PILON GARAGE INC.
ILS ON’S GARAGE Brookside Farm C.E. PALMER
ILS ON’S GARAGE SHAWVILLE MARBLE AMD GRANITE WORKS
ILS ON’S GARAGE Vinton
ILSON’S GARAGE
IM PILON GARAGE INC.
Ima rapidly Inc re*»
IMF Messages 647-5306 JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON Manoir Mansfield
Immense circle Inc us
IMMEUBLE HARRIET BOWIE REALTY INC 1,000
IMMEUBLE HARRIET BOWIE REALTY INC 4 AYLMER RCAD LUCERNE QUE
IMMEUBLE HARRIET BOWIE REALTY INC 4 AYLMER RCAD LUCERNE QUE 084-4000
IMMEUBLE HARRIET BOWIE REALTY INC 4 AYLMER ROAD LUCERNE
IMMEUBLE HARRIET BOWIE REALTY INC 4 AYLMER ROAD LUCERNE QUE
IMMEUBLE HARRIET BOWIE REALTY INC FARM PRODUCE
Immeubles Le Fort Realty Inc. Route 148
Imperial Oil Garage
In Davidson Garage & Restaurant
IN DOR INC New Fall
INC
INC * FLOWERING DOGWOOD WON OUT AS STATE FLOWER
INC (Centre
INC SELF-SACRIFICE
INC Would Conserve Resources Here
INC •
INC $
INC As CHILD
Inc Lowell
Inc Moved
INC !
Inc #
INC $
INC %
Inc (
Inc )
INC -
Inc .
INC ....$
INC .1 LITE AD Randy Peck
INC .AND EXCURSIONS
INC / Bedroom
INC / SHOWROOM 38 VICTORIA ST SHAWVILLE QUE JOX 2Y0
INC /0 F
INC 00.M
Inc 105.50
Inc 11-38
INC 117"x87”
Inc 143A Promenade du Portage
Inc 20-1
INC 42
Inc <$
INC =
Inc > Ull
INC ?
Inc A
Inc Aberdeen
INC All
Inc All Rights Reserved
INC ANCESTORS.
Inc ANNUAL CAMP MEETING
INC ARTIST
Inc au
Inc Available
Inc B&T Dunbar Petroleum
Inc be
Inc Bone
INC BRULÉ
INC Bunches
Inc By Appointment HOMELITE
INC C
INC CEIANESE AND NYLON
Inc Chiropratique Isabell Gagnon Centre
INC Clearout Sale
INC CM C
INC CO
Inc Companies
INC COMPANY LTD HW*
INC COMPANY LTD “Where Trading
Inc Complete Insect Emerges
Inc Construction
INC COURTIER Shawville
Inc CP
INC Detroit
INC DIRB4TOK i
Inc e Or
Inc END-OF-SEASON SPECIALS Clearance
INC EQUITY Ode
INC EQUITY Page Nine A
INC FOP
Inc FOR
INC Fork Lift
Inc f«r
Inc genuine
Inc Gerald Dempsey
Inc GERRY
INC Gift Certificates
Inc Glasgow Boys* Brigade
INC H MK
Inc has
Inc Henragen
Inc Hie King
Inc Hilliard Hodgins 1
Inc HlSsrS.
Inc id* An Ex-Archduke—Etc.
Inc Ideal Way
Inc Insurance
INC Inter
INC INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
INC J Ottawa
Inc JEWELLERS GALERIE D AYLMER AYLMER
INC K NIOHTINGAI.i
Inc KfclUKlN
Inc kitchen
Inc Le Proposé
INC lEEMlMG MILES CO
Inc Les
Inc Lgg
Inc Local
Inc Louie’s Generosity
Inc M T
INC Make
Inc Mayor
INC MC L •MC Iff Postal Code
Inc MEMBER DOYLE GROUP Trustees
INC MINIVAN Eastern Ont
INC Mr. Wilbur Dale
Inc Ne» Ceet
Inc of
INC ONE
Inc Organisme
INC P
Inc Paul
Inc Pavage Inter Cité
INC Plan
INC PON
Inc pour
Inc put
Inc r
INC Ranges
Inc reases
Inc reasing
INC REGA NOTARY PUBLIC Portage du
INC RETAIL SALES Braeside
INC RFA.
INC RKSIDKNTIAL AND
Inc Rue Front
Inc s
INC SEALED TENDERS
INC Seed Drill; JO Combine
INC Service
INC Shawville
INC Shawville Ford Inc.
INC Silage U
INC St
Inc stu
INC SUPER
INC T
INC T M
INC T M. RIG.
Inc T**T Trademarti
INC t-VnC*
INC T.
INC T. M *EC
INC T. M. NIC.
Inc Tcrontc Portable Engine
Inc The
Inc T•K?
Inc U(^m8 Stewards
INC UKASE VOIR EARNING#
Inc UlN
INC United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink
Inc Until You Try
Inc V
Inc v*»
INC VIC T V HE
INC We
INC WFlUbti IHeillUiy Will
Inc won.
INC You
Inc Your Chrysler Dealers
Inc ^
Inc «nd W C °theS Shop
INC ‘
INC •
Inc • Miss Greets Wilson
Inc € EEL
Inc!
Inc,
Inc-
Inc- P°ur
Inc- That Pavillon du Parc Inc be
Inc.
Inc. Alvin C Brown
Inc. Auto Glass
Inc. Best
Inc. c
Inc. Charter Real Estate Broker
Inc. Committee
Inc. Construction
Inc. Division of Pontiac
Inc. Le
Inc. Letter
Inc. Management NOUS ACHETONS/WE BUY DES BILLOTS ET DES LOTS BOISÉS LOGS AND WOODLOTS DON T DELAY M
Inc. Mr Al-
INCOME TAX SERVICE PILON GARAGE INC.
INC— SaV
INDCK INC New Fall
Independent Auction Services Inc.
Industrial Exhibits Reliable Service WILSONS’ GARAGE.
Industrial V-Belt Line Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Tel
Industrie* Inc.
Industries Fortin Inc.
Industries Inc C
INDUSTRIES INC. Shawville United Church
Industries Piekouagame Inc
Industries Piekouagame Inc,
Inez Maheral Special Robin Mood Multifood Inc -
Info 647- Lambert Carpet.
Ing Zacharias Garage
INSPECTOR - APPRAISER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR NOTAIRE - NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Inspector of Inc -
Inst Inc Cl
INSTALL Ai IONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
INSTALLATION DONOHUE’S GARAGE Pontiac Furniture Centre SHAW VILLE H.l
Installations & Sales 647-6363
INSTALLATIONS ÉLECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC e VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE FARM
INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC Since
INSTALLATIONS ÉLECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE FARM
INSTALLATIONS ÉLECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
Institutes Inc held
Institutes Inc.
Institutes Inc. Mrs Kilgour
Institutes PILON GARAGE INC.
InStone-Consolidated Inc nues
Insulation Municipal Garage
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE Keith Emmerson Complété Insurance Service Inc
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD PILON GARAGE INC CHAMBRLIN
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD PILON GARAGE INC %
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD PILON GARAGE INC BRYSON CAMPBELL
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD PILON GARAGE INC General Meiers Sales S Service Pontiac
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD PILON GARAGE INC Pontiac
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD PILON GARAGE INC S MS C.B.M.C.
Insurance Inc 324.93 Hell Canada
INSURANCE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
INSURANCE SERVCES INC
Int l Corp Counseling Inc Head Office Brockville
Intech Inc GALETTA
Intemortonol Realty Inc. LARGE OLDER HOME ON VERY
Inter Governmental PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Interest Wilson’s Garage
INTERfÜIM CANADA LTD 647-3052 Centre Street
International Harvester Garage
Internet Service Provider UEH.lii 647-3855 &
INVALID HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAWVILLE Telephone
Inveetco Inc %
Investco Inc
Investco Inc .
Investco Inc a
Investco Inc Group
Investco Inc M. J.W.
Investia Financial Services Canada Inc.
INVESTIA FINANCIAL SERVICES INC MUTUAL FUN0 DIALER Tamara L. Baird
INVESTIA FINANCIAL SERVICES INC MUTUAL FUND DEALER L. Baird
INVESTIA FINANCIAL SERVICES INC MUTUAL FUND DEALER Submitted
INVESTIA FINANCIAL SERVICES INC MUTUAL FUND DEALER Tamara L. Baird
INVESTORS GROUP FINANCIAL SERVICES INC LG.
INVESTORS GROUP FINANCIAL SERVICES INC Ronald
Investors Group Financial Services Inc.
ÎO Invwtco Inc
IOME FURNITURE 1st Annual Garage Sale
Iona Morris Pilon
Irvin s Service Garage
Irvines Service Garage
Irvine’s Service Garage
Irvins Service Garage
Irvins Service Garage 4.25; Pontiac Printshop
Irvin’s Service Garage
Irvin’s Service Garage 112.27;
IS Garage
Is Inc do
ISB3 Co Co 647-5664
ISOLEC OUTAOUAIS INC 1.46 Resolution
ISOLEC OUTAOUAIS INC K M Box
ISOLEC OUTAOUAIS INC THERMAL & ACCOUSTICAL CMHC APPROVED PRODUCTS Specialist
IT Inc Ih
IT. HODGINS GARAGE
ITOEO Produits Forestiers Coulonee Inc. NOUSACHETONS/WE BUY DES BILLOTS ET DES LOTS BOISÉS LOGS AND
It«M CANADA INC • VINYL SIDING
IWM RE/MAX DIRECT INC.
J ( Inc >
J DAVIS GARAGE
J & J Grocery C B L Pine Inc Kountry Kook
J & J TAKE-OUT ELLEN S FABRICS W.A. Hodgins Inc. Hwy
J & P Furniture 647-2260 CURLING Shoes
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Department
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Hodglns Plaza Shawvllle
J AMYOnE GARAGE UNITED FORT COULONGE
J AVAILABLE Shawville Ford Inc.
J B Inc $
J Hudgins Garage
J INC (Centre
J L Garage Hodgins
J L Garage Town Foreman
J L. Garage
J lomex Inc; Chateau Portage;
J Pilon Garage Inc. Campbell
J Ward Inc Liée
J&P Furniture & Appliances EXCEPT MARKED SPECIALS OFF Home Hardware 647-2260 Hodgins Shopping Plaza
J-P-L TIRE INC.
J. Inc ine
J. Arbic L & M Electronics Pilon Garage
J. H. GARAGE Chart»rts
J. L. Garage HIGH-SPEED ACTIOH
J. Ward’s Garage UPRIGHT
J.C.Godin Construction Inc. Wholesalers
J.H. PICARD GARAGE GENERAL REPAIRS
J.H. PICARD GARAGE GENERAL REPAIRS Born
J.H. PICARD GARAGE GENERAL REPAIRS Specializing
J.L. Associates Inc.
J.L. Hodgins Garage
J.L. Hodgins Garage and Service
J.L. Hodglns Garage Area
J.M.R. Inc.
J0X1V0 INC TEL
JA Lament Inc
Jacques Trudel Inc
Jail ILSON’S GARAGE W Brookside Pam C.E. PALMER
Jake Pilon
JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR
JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
JAMESCHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
January Garage Ltd,
JASON HYNES CONSTRUCTION INC.
Jean Pilon Directeur
Jean-Pierre Inc
Jeen-Louis Inc.
JEHOVAH S WITNESSES Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Jericom Inc. Environment
JERSEYLENE Phone 647-2500 Shawville PRINTED CREPE
JEWELLERS INC Galeries
JJ Lumber Inc and-or Jack Jewell
JJ Lumber Inc et-ou Jack Jewell
Jkn Fteyton Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Wbrship JWy
JL Service Garage
JL Hodgins Garage Inv
JMJ Sylviculture & Exploitation Forestière Inc.
JNstf ) INC 42
Joanne Luker Brogan Inc. Cadence Campbell
JOEL" Zacharias Garage 648-2144^.683-3 4
JOHN JOLIE & UXOR BERNIE LUKER INC.
Johnson Equipment Inc. Unit
JOIE DES LIVRES BOOKSTORE United Bristol Charge Hev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immacu
Join PILON GARAGE INC.
Joint Fire Prevention Publicity Committee Inc.
JOX 2Y0 819-647-2204 Maritime Dnlling Schools
JOX 2YO Telephone 647-2780
JP PILON GARAGE INC Campbell
JR Shop McCredle’s Garage Pontiac Electric Carson Hodglns Supplies Keith Horner’s Shop McCauley Jew
JS Carson Hodgins Office Supplies inc.
JSSt Garage & Restaurant
Judge Inc
JUIN Stone- Consolidated Inc. À
JUNE MAY GARAGE & YARD SALES S M T W T P S
Junior Elmside View Farms Inc HoJstems
Junior Princess Ann Pilon
Junior View Farms Inc.
JVM C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Municipalité de
J§ Hodgins Garage
K & C Pizza Hobb s Woodworking Alliance des Metis Canadian Tire Club Motoneige Pingouin Inc. Litchf
K & L Dairy 819-647-2858 SEALTEST
K & M STANTON AUTO REPAIRS Quyon 458-2333 LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 SHAWVILLE FORD Shawvi
K & M STANTON GARAGE & RESTAURANT Quyon
K Division of Inc loud
K INC 6 MARKET S RENNIE COMPANY LIMITED- TORONTO
K Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 ESTABLISHED
K*‘d Inc tt
K.C. THOMSONS’ GARAGE PORTAGE DU FORT.
Katescorp Inc said
KDMOND MA INVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMKK<
KEADY-MADECLOTI1 INC
KEARNS MOBILE Auctioneering Services Clovitex Inc )
KEARNS MOBILE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Keith Bean’s Garage
KEITH HORNER’S SHOP SKI-DOO SALES & SERVICE TEL 647-3831 SHAWVILLE Tel
KEITH PUB VALLEY ROOTS INC Fresh Meat
Kelly Bros. Garage 1
KEMI PILON GARAGE INC CAMPMU-SBAY
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business BEACHBURG PACKERS
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business Diesel
Ken Davis Garage 7—5 CABBAGE PLANTS.
KEN McKAY’S G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Ken Stanton Garage & Bank of Montreal
Kennedy Inc Aylmer United Rev.
Kennedy Inc St. Andrews
Kenneth Austin Cemetery Appliance Service Ltd. 1st PILON GARAGE INC.
Kensley Construction Garage CAMPBELL S BAY Monday
KEON Wilson’s Garage
KEON Wilson’s Garage Iu the
KEON Wilson’s Garage Modem
KEVIN & SUE FOSTER 647-6126 ers
Kf Inc eases Ihe
KID BROTHER Color Phone 647-2760 Shawville
KIDS CO 647-
Kimex Resources Inc and
King & Victoria 647-3749 Warm Never Looked So Good Cosy Felt Slippers
KING EDWARD HOTEL BAY-ADELAIDE GARAGE 65 Adelaide SL
King St Office 647-2218
King St Tel 647-3836
Kitchener Forging Inc $
KJ PILON GARAGE
Kl INC • Hhiiinrk
Kl PILON A A
KLECTWCALSUPPUKS A ,4 INC.
Knopf Inc ,
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KRISSTESSA ELECTRONICS DIGITAL SATELLITE SYSTEMS TEL 819-647-2
Kraft Inc For Redemption Mail
KU SUV>q INC T M IK
Kuboto Inc Tracey
L HORNERS GARAGE Shewville
L ZACHARIAS GARAGE Visitors
l # OFFICE V^PRODUCTS Shawville Tel 647-2205 GERRY
l & M ELECTRONICS INC Phone
L & M Electronics Inc.
L & M Electronics Inc. Brj$
L & M Electronics Inc. Phone Campbell’s Bay
L & V SHOE INC Rhone
L & V SHOE INC.
l 647-2141
l 647-2620
l 647-2825
l 647-3002 Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
l 647-3927 F ;
l 647-5627
l 647-5932
l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
l 819-647-6333 Jennifer Hodgins RMT Insurance
L Association Forestière Québécoise Inc
l BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE / 819*647.3521
L DAVIS GARAGE PONTIAC
l HODGINS GARAGE
L Hodgins Garage and Smith’s Restaurant
L HORNERS GARAGE
L HORNERS GARAGE CHORE-BOY MILKING EQUIPMENT McCulloch
L HORNERS GARAGE CHORE-BOY MILKING EQUIPMENT McCULLOCH CHAIN SAWS Salas
L HORNERS GARAGE Ckora-ioy Milking Equipment McCulloch Chain Sows
L Inc -
L INC DE51CN DIPLOMA COURSE
l INC OLN V
l Inc ••es
L M INC
L M INC process
l OVERHEAD GARAGE DOOR
L PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
L PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
L PoUns Industries Inc i
l THOMSONS'' GARAGE
l WILSONS'' GARAGE Phone 40 THOS.
L&M ELECTRONICS Inc .to
L-reat kin Inc
L. & M. Electronics Inc. My
L. DUMOUCHEL’S GARAGE TOWING SERVICE GENERAL REPAIRS Specializing
L. Hedging Garage
L. Hobbs Garage
L. Hod-gins Garage
L. Hodgins Garage
L. Hodgins Garage & Fraser s Clothes Shop GET YOUR
L. Hodgins Garage 100.00 Pontiac Dairy
L. Hodgins Garage Gatineau Power Co.
L. Hodgins Garage Geo
L. HODGINS Garage Shawville Phone
L. Hodgins* Garage
L. Hodgiue Garage
L. Hodglns Garage
L. Hodigins Garage
L. Horigins Garage
L. HORNERS GARAGE CHORE-BOY MILKING EQUIPMENT McCulloch
L. Hudgins Garage
L. WILSONS’ GARAGE Phone
L06B Inc 647-3357 LOEB ERNEST GREGORY
Lab Inc & Herb Marion
Labatt Chib Inc invites
Labelle Inc of Chateauguay
Lac Desmarais Pontiac 147233 CANADA INC 1 Epicerie Auberge Chez Dorval Lac Des
LACOURSE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LACOURSE PONTIAC ELECTRIC PONTIAC REFRIGERATION INC.
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phene 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES Phone
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVIILE
Lacourse Family Pontiac Electric Inc. ShawviHe
LACOURSE N PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LACOURSE PHILIPPE J LACOURSE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LACOURSE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LACOVRSE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Ladysmith - Garage
Ladysmith Bristol o 647-2800 o Shawville Ford
Ladysmith Hotel 647-6797 Bryson Red Necks
Ladysmith Inc
Ladysmith Inc Dave Moore/THE EQUITY YOUNG ENTREPRENEURS
Ladysmith Inc Fred
Ladysmith News PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Ladysmith Recreabn Association Ladysmith Oktobedest Inc Bryson Recreation Association Shawville For
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN’S CLUB INC.
Lafarge Construction Inc
Laferrière Inc
Lagac* Inc Moved
Lagace Inc
Lagacé Inc 2.969.00
Lagacé Inc H Resolution Leonard Hearty
Lagerde du Cadieux Inc; Mau
Lake Thanks Garage Sale
Lake Investments Inc Wilson
LAM Electronics Inc.
Lamar -che-McGuinty Inc
Lamarch McGuinty Inc quoting
Lamarche Inc and Al.
Lamarche Inc dated
Lamarche Inc offered
Lamarche Inc s
LAMARCHE MCGUINTy INC /SâNITfCH LAMARCHE
Lamarche McGuinty Inc for
Lamarche McGuinty Inc has
Lamarche-McGumty Inc of
LAMBERT INC.
LANCE CONSTRUCTION INC Licenced
Lance Construction Inc,
LANCE CONSTRUCTION INC.
LANTHIER BAKERY Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunder School
Large Double Garage and Separate Workshop
Lariviere PILON GARAGE INC.
LarsHHHHl Shawviiie Garage
Lasallc Bus Garage
Lasalle Inc,
Lasalle Inc. Store
LASER INTERNATIONAL INC.
Last Longer Hodgins Garage Rubber
Laurentienne des Métis & Indiens Sans Statut Inc pour
LAURIE MacKECHNIE RE/MAX DIRECT INC.
Lavalin Inc
LAVALIN INC UOO DORCHESTER
LAVALIN INC.
Lavalin Industries Inc
Lavalin-tech Inc
LAWN BROS X ILSON’S GARAGE
LAWYER PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LAWYER CONTRACTOR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LAWYER ELECTRICAL CO NOTAIRE - NOTARY AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LE BAR AU COIN DES SPORTIFS INC Le Bar au Com des Sportifs
LE CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC RECEPTION CENTER INC.
LE HOLDING HERON BLEU INC.
Lead Inc
LEAD Inc I
LEAD INC L
LEAD INC X
LEAD Pontiac Inc.
LEAD Pontiac Inc. André Chretien MRC
LEAD Society Inc.
League Agra Spread-All Inc. Shawville
League LEAD Pontiac Inc. Front Street
League-Valley Division B Mm 647-6797 Trams
LEARNING 647-5605 Postal Code
LEASING 11 WELL DRILLING Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Edmond Mainville Inc. Pump
LEASING ANTIQUE REFINISHING A REPAIRS PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LEASING ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LAWYER PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LEASING LAWYER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTO PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LEASING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LEASING REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LEASING V PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Legacé Inc the
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Cobden Livestock Sales Phone 613-646-2104
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Shawville Fair Grounds Shawville
Legumes & Fruits & Vegetables 647-2141 HULL TEL.
Lemoine Inc
Lemoine Inc de
Lemoine Inc,
Leo O Reilly Church of Faith ShawvUte United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worshto
LEO Pontiac Entrprlses Inc Intimées
Leona Marleau Garage Ltd -
LEONARD, Inc
LEONARD, Inc #
LEONARD, Inc 70
LEONARD, Inc 7» Fifth A«*
LEONARD, Inc Fifth York City
Leonora Horners Garage
LEPINE S GARAGE CHAPEAU
LES CONSTRUCTION DE L OUTAOUAIS INC.
LES ENTREPRISES FORESTIÈRES Val des Monts Inc.
LES ENTREPRISES FORESTIÈRES Val des Monts Inc. B®
LES ENTREPRISES FORESTIÈRES Val des Monts Inc. DUMOUCHEL MONUMENTS G
LES ENTREPRISES FORESTIÈRES Val des Monts Inc. JJ
LES ENTREPRISES NORDOBEC INC 142
Les Estimateurs Inc
Les Estimateurws Inc
Les Industries Fortin Inc of
Les Industries Fortin Inc to
Les Industries Fortin Inc will
LES INDUSTRIES INC 426
LES INDUSTRIES INC.
LES I’KINTUKKN^ft C LO VITEX INC.
LES PEINTl CLOV1TEX INC.
LES PKïNTVKKsLjjj CLOVÏTEX INC.
Les Produits de Luzerne Belcan Inc. de Sainte Marthe
Les Publications Militaire Rainville Inc (Restaurant du Parc
LES PUISATIERS EDMOND MAINVILLE INC.
Leslie Elementary School Inc $
LESTER McCANN INSTALLATIONS ÉLECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
LESTER McCANN INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC Since
LESTER McCANN INSTALLATIONS ÉLECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
Levasseur Inc -
LIBERIA PILON GARAGE INC General Motors Soles â Service Poetioc
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647*3164 CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KLUKE’S WHOLESALE FOR APPOINTMENT CALL BRYA
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 ch G KLUKE’S WHOLESALE
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 KLUKE’S WHOLESALE HIGHWAY
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 6473164 458-2744 KLUKE’S WHOLESALE MacGREGOR
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 6473164 KLUKE’S WHOLESALE FRIDAY Kids Day—Reduced Rides 1
LIFE & Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
LIFE Bus 647-3737
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service inducting Life Insurance Bus 647-37
LIFE IMMEUBLE HARRIET BOWIE REALTY INC 4 AYLMER ROAD LUCERNE QUE
Life Insurance Phone BABY STROLLER ALMOST NEW Contact 647-2884
Life Insurance Phone Bus 647-3737 Res
Life Insurance Phone Home Hardware Stores Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Phone PILON GARAGE INC «
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOURSE.
Life Insurance Rhone Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Elmside G 647-3737
LIFE Ladysmith Phone 647-3821 P
LIFE Public Notice Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
LIFE V T E MECHANICAL REPAIRS PHONE (1-819)647-5413 SHAWVIUE.
Lightlaser Technology Inc 1-800-
Lignbec Inc
LIMITED AMYOTTE GARAGE V. E. Cooney Sec.-Treas
Limited Service Garage Bert Kelly
Lincoln Mercury Dealers Shawville Ford Inc.
Line Painting • Residential & Commercial Edmond Mainville Inc. Pump
Lions Club Telephone 647-2544
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850 3oj2l PUBLIC NOTICE CARDS OF THANKS
Lions Equinox Garage
LIVESTOCK GARAGE & YARD SALES S M T W T
Livestock HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAWVILLE Telephone
LKAD Society Inc. Located
LL PILON GARAGE INC.
Lloyd Ostom’s Garage; June
Lloyd Ostrom Garage
Lloyd Ostrom’s Garage
Local 54 Inc Help Wanted
LOCAL 648-5926 HVIOND MAINVILLi WELL-DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL
Local Beef Hormone-free CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Local Garage Looled By Thieves
LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE REAL ESTATE RGfMKK Gil Cluff Septic Service Re/Ma* Direct Inc
LOCAL TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Lodge Inc Lots
Lodge Inc. L’implication de
Loeb Inc
LOEB Inc MW If V#"
LOEB Inc #
LOEB Inc (
LOEB Inc ) V
LOEB Inc <
LOEB Inc >
LOEB Inc ?
LOEB Inc i
LOEB Inc r
LOEB INC Registration
LOEB Inc Shawville
LOEB Inc }
LOEB Inc.
LOEB SHAWVILLE Hodyma Plaza 647-2293 GERRY McKENNY FRASER
Logik Construction Inc.
Logmen Inc
Logs End Inc
Logs End Inc •
Logs End Inc Jim Hodgms Greg Hayes Steve McCord Shawville - Royal Bank Bristol, Shawville
Logs End Inc.
Logs End Inc; C J Greer Transport
LOGS Highest Prices Paid Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY WtylToo
Loisirs Inc
LOST JUNE GARAGE & YARD SALES
LOST PILON GARAGE INC WHITE WOODEN BOAT
LOST x6oc26 GARAGE & YARD SALES WEDNESDAY
Lot INC
Lots HODGINS GARAGE
Lovail Inc for
Lovail Inc.
LOVITEX INC.
LPB Inc"
Ltd 647-2204
LTD 647-252$ Telephone
LTD 647-3631 SHAWVILLE POOLS REG D Your11 PAL "
LTD 647-3819 FIRE AUTO THEFT ON EBRPOOT INSURANCE
Ltd 819-647-2204
LTD A.O. McCREDIEt SONS Garage Main Street
LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
LTD DORCHESTER TELEPHONE INC.
Ltd Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
LTD NO TRUSS TOO WOOF DESIGN TOO COMPLICATED OVER «00 DIFFERENT DESIGNS ZACHARIAS GARAGE Fort Coulo
LTD ¥ 7/ Shawville Ford Inc.
LU LADOUCEU* Violette Motel Hotel Couionge Inc.
Lumbec Inc
Lumber Co H G Rowat Dorte Barber G S Eades J L Hodgins Garage Pontiac Farm Equipment
LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTER
LUTHERAN CHURCH PILON GARAGE INC.
L^ Hodgins* Garage
M - Inc
m 647"3 2 Motors & Transmissions Sold
M STANTON GARAGE A RESTAURANT Quyon
M- AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Moi
M. STANTON GARAGE & RESTAURANT AUTO REPAIRS
M.E.M.J. Dagenais Inc
M13-7224S4t PILON GARAGE INC. rmoFiNA STOVI OIL FOIL OIL IUMICATION.
M357D AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
MA E NOW I McCann & Sons Ltd. 89 PILON GARAGE’INC.
Ma-anda Inc 3.74 Bell Tele 32.85 H & S Supp 8.64 Motley Hodgl Gil Fraser 420.50 Bell s Sers
MACDONALD Horigins Garage Add Water
MACDONALD INC
MACDONALD INC ,
MACDONALD INC.
MACDONALD INC..
MACDONALD INC„ Six
Machine Repair Shop & Garage Try
Machine WILSONS'' GARAGE SHAWVILLE.
MACINTYRE INC 459-2355 Quyon Lions Mali
MACINTYRE INC Chartered Real Estate Broker
Macintyre Inc www
MACKDLLICAN & ASSOCIATES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
MACKELLICAN & ASSOCIATES MEDICAL CARD PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
MACKELLICAN & ASSOCIATES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC SOCl ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN R
MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Iris INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
Mackenzie Motors Ltd. INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
Mackenzie Motors Ltd. LESTER McCANN INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Authorized Dealer
MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES the United States PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
MacLean’s Wilson’s Garage
MacMillan Bathurst Inc.
MAGA PLUS INC
Magnalum Inc
Magnalum Inc must
Maheu Noiseux Inc •
Maheu Noiseux Inc. Cheapest Skate Is Best
Maheu Noiseux Inc. Church
MAI AE COURTIEH INC bjn23 CALUMET ISLAND
Mai Direct Inc.
Maibec Inc Pontiac Division
Maibec Industries Inc.
Maibec Industries Inc. Pontiac Division
Main PILON GARAGE INC.
MAINMLLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
MAINVILLE WELL DRILLING INC.
MAINVILLK WELL-DRILLING INC.
MAITRE COURTIER INC
MAITRE COURTIER INC Florida
MAITRE COURTIER INC STARK S CORNERS
MAITRE COURTIER INC VT BRISTOL
MAJOR CAUSE 647-6444
Mallard du Pontiac Inc-Fish
MALM 13VUG’S GARAGE Campbell
MALM BURG’S GARAGE Campbell’s Bay Que
MALONE BROWN FRIDA Y Domestic Engineers Beef Eaters Inc. C.B.L.
MAN Hedging Garage
Manager HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET DALE’S TINSHOP SHAWVILLE.
Manager Telephone 647-3831 A FINE MADNESS Charteris Phone
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Press
MANOIR ST-JOSEPH APPEL D’OFFRES CLE Pontiac Inc. Rue Front
MANOR INC CAMPBELL S BAY
Mans Industries Inc #
MANSFIELD Davidson Inc a
Manson PILON GARAGE INC.
MANY OTHER GARAGE AND BUSH RELATED
Maple Inn Inc. Ladysmith
Maple Inn Mike s Garage Shawville Chrysler Wicker Shop House of Flowers Kountry Kookln
Maple Leaf COOKED MEAT MEAT DEPARTMENT 39c TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Mar Rie Inc without
Marc Pilon Allan Ryan
March ESSO GARAGE Service
MARCOTTES / STINSON 172753 CANADA INC.
Margaret Inc Id
Margo Beauty Shop Is Romeo Pilon
MARKET AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Shawville
Markrite Inc 9.25; Po
Marks R N 647-2202 SKATES
Martel and Sons Inc Monuments
Martel Inc de Maniwaki
Maryland Wilson’s Garage Morley’s Service Station IMPERIAL Tl]e Same Reliable Service PURINA CHOWS
MARYLAND Wilson’s Garage Tfe Same Reliable Service Dodge
Masonry Canada Inc
Masseau Inc 1918.90
Masseau Inc la
Master 647-2577
Master Co. Secretary HODGINS GARAGE Shawville Bakery Annual Meeting
Master Feeds Shell Oil Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Master Photographer 647-5666
Master Pilon
Mat Inc motor
MATÉRIAUX J LS INC.
MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET bin28 819-647-
MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET EXEL CONTRACTING INC.
MÂU Druggists 0 INC Frost Bitten
MAURICE & DORIS PILON
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
MAURICE PILON DtSTPtBUTORS NEEDED Si HtlC STREET CAMPStll S BAY P Q
MAX Direct Inc 119 Victoria
MAX Direct Inc.
MAY 20- Garage Sale
MAYER ENTERPRISE Re/Max Direct Inc.
MAYER ENTERPRISE Gil Cluff Septic Service Re/Max Direct Inc * Heat Pumps
MAYER ENTERPRISE Gil Cluff Septic Service Re/Max Direct Inc.
MAYER ENTERPRISE Gil Cluff Septic Service Re/Max Direct Inc.
MAYER ENTERPRISE Gil Cluff Septic Service Re/Wax Direct Inc.
Mc-Guinty Inc
MCA 9IRVK( INC.
McBride PILON GARAGE INC.
McCann & Sons Ltd 1-819-647-6845 Moved
McCann & Sons Ltd 647-2803
McCann & Sons Ltd. / SHAWVILLE 647-2216 QUYON
McCKEDIE & SONS GARAGE LAMB’S CORNER STORE GORDONTPAUL INSURANCE Hubert McCauley
McCOOL MOTORS GARAGE & SHOWROOM
McCredie & Sons Garage
McCredie and Sons Garage Showroom
McCredie end Sons Garage Showroom
McCredie s Garage
McCREDIE S GARAGE !
McCredie’s Garage
McDonald Holdings Inc.
McDonald Phone 647-5611 312 MAIN STREET.
McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLi Phone 647-2727 Shawville DEPENDABLE INSURANCE
McGowan Telephone: 647-2841 Daily
McGuinty Community Response Group Sanitech Lamarche Inc. Dear Editor
McGuinty Inc
McGuinty Inc a
McGuinty Inc Bristol Volunteer Fire
McGuinty Inc concernant
McGuinty Inc of
McGuinty Inc offre
McGuinty Inc or
McGuinty Inc tary-Treasurer
McGuinty Inc “If
McGuinty Sanitech Lamarche Inc
McGuinty Spokesperson SANITECH LAMARCHE INC.
McGuire Equipment Rentals Inc.
McI Credie’s Garage
McKee - Quebec Wilson’s Garage Grocery Department
McKee Camp Meeting Breakfast Suites Wilson’s Garage
MCLEAN & S LE VIN INC.
McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
MCLEAN&SLEVIN INC
MDG Computer 647-3528._bat2
ME CLAUDE LESAGE TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN
Me Credie’s Garage
Me- Insurance Agency Inc
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 Maple Leaf Whole
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 TABLE RITE RED BRAND BEEF CHUCK ROASTS STEAKS CHICKEN
Medical Co „ Limited Col I Inc wood
Meeting ILSON’S GARAGE
MEETING La Radio du Pontiac Inc.
Meeting PILON GARAGE INC. letomortowol Motor Trucks Used Automobiles Feeder
Melior Development inc G DOOR RSANtï G DOOR
Melior Development inc. T
MEMBERSHIPS Pilon
Memorial Qjant Garage Sale
Memorials Wilson’s Garage Morganatic Marriage | A
Memorials Wilson’s Garage RUGS Tip Same Reliable Service
MEMORIAM LES INDUSTRIES INC 426
MENS DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2720 FI Stanfields UNDERWEAR
MERCURV DEALERS ASSOCIATION INC E.J. Ward Inc. Fort Coulonge
MERCURY Shawville Ford Inc.
MERCURY » Inc Hwy
MERCURY Inc. Si Out
MERCURY Inc. J & P Furniture Ward
MERCURY Inc. POLARIS* SNOWMOBILES OU YON
MERCURY Inc. Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
MERCURY SHAWVILLE FORD INC Ford-Mercury Dealer Box
Merle Industries Inc »
Messages 647-5306 Royce Richardson
Metal Roofing Contracts Filled WILSONS’ GARAGE.
MI INC liera Ceaie
Michel Lagacé Inc
Michel Lagacé Inc <iml
Michel Lagaeé Inc
Michel Legacé Inc as
Michel Legacé Inc of Montreal
Michelle Lance & Claude Pilon Auberge Baie Inn
Mick Àrmitaqe Garage
Midi Inc" Solid Oak Double Pedeital Table W
MIKE S GARAGE
MIKE S GARAGE Advanced Technology Trre§r
MIKE S GARAGE BOX
MIKE S GARAGE Hwy
MIKE S GARAGE Mary
MIKE S GARAGE Seat
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3831
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3861
Min HODGINS GARAGE THE EQUITY SHAWVILIB
Minard Hobbs Garage
MINEAULT INC r^O«K LEIWNC Canada s Tax Team
Ministry Inc
Ministry of Municipal Shawville ^ord Inc $
Mirabel Inc Consolidated of Bell Helicopter Textron
Miracle 647-2971 Service Sept.
Miron Inc
Miron Inc ex
Miron Inc has
MISCELLANEOUS P 819-647-2204 Call
MISCELLANEOUS PETS Call 647-2627 Motors
MK Eiectromcs Inc.
Ml INC STAPES HuRsK POKES.
ml4otc HORNER’S GARAGE For Sale
MlVlCV INC M kK
MM REAL» OR Multi-Services Inc.
MO INC V.
MO BN INC 1
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 Gallery
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 ONTARIOPGWiB
MODE 11 INC DESIGN DIPLOMA COURSE
Models 647-5889 Postal Code Pontiac County
MODERN CARPET CLEANERS Fort Coulonge PILON GARAGE INC Infemetlonol Meter Tracks PONTIAC GAS BAR Sno
MODERN CARPET CLEANERS ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake Tel
Modulex Inc pm
MODULFX INC.
Mognolum Inc
MOHR’S GARAGE & RESTAURA Call Tim Keen
MOHR’S GARAGE & RESTAURA Call Tlm Keon
MOHR’S GARAGE & RESTAURAN Call Tim Keen
MOHR’S GARAGE & RESTAURANT Tim Keen
MOLSON PILON GARAGE Inc.
MON INC At
Monday 647-2205 Telephone 647-2205
MONDAY I''O SATURDAY INC I
MONDAY WHEN Bristol Auto Body Garage
Monsanto Canada Inc.
Montebello Farms Inc
MONTREAL Hodgins Garage V X X A BANK WHERE SMALL ACCOUNTS ARE WELCOME" X Modem
MONTREAL Hodgins Garage Pentecostal Assemblies Rev.
Montreal LEPINE’S GARAGE 689-2177 Dove Vcxye Spores Vo»#y
Montreal M & M Store Marcotte s Service Station McCann & Sons Building Supply Davis Garage Noe la
MONUMENTS G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 A 647-2204 FORTCOULONOE QUÉBEC
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 AMYOTTK INSURANCE RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BA
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 FORTIN & LE GAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPENTEURS GÉOMÈTRES FRONT ST .
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BAY
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 M B BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 REMOVAL OP DEAD AND DISABLED FARM ANIMALS SERVICE
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 TEL
MONUMENTS Magasin Michel Plante Inc Shawville CORRECTION CHOOSE YOUR MEMORIAL HERE
MONUMENTS PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
MONUMENTS PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
MONUMENTS REPLACEMENT AND REPAIRS Edmond Mainville Inc.
MOO INC 1
Moore Sports PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
MORENCY THOMSONS’ GARAGE
Morfey Hodgins Inc,
Morgan Inc.
MORLE Y HODG INS INC.
Morle/s Inc Lloyd Hodgins Furniture Giant <è Garage Sale Inc.
Morley Hodgins Inc
Morley Hodgins Inc Mr
Morley Hodgins Inc Quyon Women s Institute
Morley Hodgins Inc Shawville
Morley Hodgins Inc,
Morley Hodgins Inc, St Luke’s Guild
Morley Hodgins Ltd 647-2727
Morning Frayer PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
Morning Freyor W W Hogarth PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
Morning Prayer Evening Prayer Organ Recital Rev. D Andrew; Inc urn
Morning Preyer PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Morning Worship 647-2828 Luskville St. Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Morning Worship Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Morning Worship PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Morning Worshp & Sunday School Tuesday Family Night ShewvUe Rev Stuart Marples 647-2580 Sunda* Scho
Morningside Homes Inc were
Morrison Lamothe Foods PILON Tel
Mortaee HORNERS GARAGE LORNE A. MOLLOT
MOS INC
Motion Cr McCrcdie Design Inc
Motion Crs Dagg and McGuinty Inc and/or
Motion Crs JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
Motion Crs Pitt & JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
Motion Garage
Motion Inc.
Motoneige Inc de Hie du Grand Calumet
MOTOR SALES Garage Mechanic
Motorcycles Farm Produce Miscellaneous Garage Sale
MOTORCYCLES MISCELLANEOUS GARAGE SALES MAY
Motors & Transmissions 819-647-5399._otc
MOUSE AMD GARAGE
MOV AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED DIAL
Movie Reservations 647-3 3 Satisfaction
MPB Technologies Inc.
Mr HORNERS GARAGE
Mr PILON GARAGE INC.
Mr. André Pilon
MRC Maheu Noiseux Inc. TRUSTEES
MRC MATÉRIAUX PONTIAC INC.
MRC PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Mrs Security Solutions Inc. McElwain
Mrs. Fred Garage
Mrs. Theresa Perry Pierre Pilon
Msec AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
MTS Allstream Inc Saskatchewan CRTC
MttOOl MOTORS GARAGE & SHOWROOM
Muilm Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Multi Foods Inc.
Multiple Family Garage Sale
Municipal Corporation hire Foley Landscaping Inc.
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF THORNE McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
Municipal du Ward Inc.
Municipal Garage
Municipal Garage Roof
MUNICIPALITÉ DE SHAWVILLE A GRANDE VENTE DE GARAGE V DONNE
Municor Inc
MURDOCK CAPITAL DRYWALL ENR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Murdock Group Inc. Canada’s
Murdock Home Hardware W.A. Hodgins Inc.
Murdock Shawville Phone 647-2739 Heart" DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE
MURRA AUTOMOTIVE Tel 647-2236 Shawville XMAS SPECIAL ONLY Shawville Hospital Auxiliary
Murray s Sports & Automotive Supply 647-2550 647-2236 W. J. Hayes & Sons Ltd.
Murray’s Sports 647-2550 Murray’s Automotive
MURRAY’S Sports Shop, 647-2550 Automotive
Murrel Center 648-2186 Poltimore Christ Church 986-2513 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial - Bristol 647
Museum Opens Truck Pull Starts Powell s Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 Pontiac Dairy
Musicare Inc 1-800-
MUST DRAMATIC INC ID ENTS
MUTUAL FIRE ASSOCIATION OF SHAWVILLE Phone 647-2953 MCLEAN A SLEVIN INC INSURANCEBROKERS Hodgins Pl
Mutual Group Dash Café Shawville 647-3817 Kountry Kookin Shawville
Mutual Group The Equity Bus 647-3885 Bus 682-3 1
Mutual Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Mutual In-vestco Inc.
Mutual Invastco Inc
Mutual Invcstco Inc.
Mutual Inveetco Inc.
Mutual inveslco Inc The Mutual Group ,t| Toll Free
Mutual Investco Inc
Mutual Investco Inc .
Mutual Investco Inc.
Mutual Investco Inc. Cali
Mutual Invested Inc.
Mutual Inxestco Inc. Important
Mutual Lfa of Canada Mutual mvestco Inc
Mutual Lie of Canada/Mutual Investco Inc
Mutual Lie of Cmad&Mu Invertco Inc
Mutual Life 647-3749 PURE VIRGIN WOOL H I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Mutual Life Agent PEN HOUSE 647-3885 Shawville
MUTUAL LIFE Jack Graham Bristol 647-3885 MARCOTTES RETRO-CANADA Quyon
Mutual Life of Canada Investec Inc :
Mutual Life of Canada Mutual Investco Inc
Mutual Life of Canada Mutual Investco Inc .
Mutual Life of Canada Mutual Investco Inc.
Mutual Life of Canada Mutual Invested Inc
Mutual Life of Canada!Mutual Investco Inc.
Mutual Life of Canada-Mutual Investco Inc
Mutual Life of Canada-Mutual Invested Inc
Mutual Life of Canada/Mufual Investco Inc.
Mutual Life of Canada/Mutuai Investco Inc
Mutual Life of Canada/Mutual Investco Inc
Mutual Life of Canada/Mutual Investco Inc .
Mutual Life of Canada/Mutual Investco Inc Two
Mutual Life of Canada/Mutual Investco Inc __
Mutual Life of Canada/Mutual Investco Inc,
Mutual Life of Canada/Mutual Investco Inc.
Mutual Life of Canada/Mutual Investec Inc
Mutual Life of Canada/Mutual Invested Inc.
Mutual Life of Canada/Mutual Investoo Inc.
Mutual Life of CanadaAlutual Investco Inc.
Mutual Life of CanadaMutuaJ Investco Inc .
Mutual Life of CanadaMutual Investco Inc
Mutual Life of CanadaWuluaJ Investec Inc .
Mutual Life ol Canada/Mutual Investco Inc
Mutual Lite of Canada investee Inc .
Mutual Lite of Canada Mutual Investco Inc
Mutual Lite of Canada Mutual Investco Inc.
Mutual Lite of Canada Mutual Investec Inc
Mutual Lite of Canada*Autual Invested Inc
Mutual Lite of Canada-Mutual Investco Inc
Mutual Lite of Canada/Mutual Investco Inc
Mutual Lite of Canada/Mutual Investec Inc .
Mutual Lite of CansdaMutusI Investco Inc
Mutual Lite oI CanadaXtutufl Invert» Inc Happy
Mutual wvtstro Inc • X
Mutuel Life of Canada/Mutusl Investec Inc
MVI Auctioneering Services Clovitex Inc
MW INC HAM
Myrna Campbell & Staff CAMPBELL’S WASH & DRY SEARS CANADA INC.
MYTAN Construction inc
MYTAN Construction inc 1-(819)-647-5728
N PILON GARAGE INC.
Name Address Postal Code LES INDUSTRIES INC.
NAME PILON GARAGE INC.
NAN OAR INC :
Napierville Growers Inc.
National Financial Insurance Agency Inc.
National INC.
National Library PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
National Parks Centennial Citizens Committee Inc re
National Wilderness Survival Inc.
NATURESNAK INC.
NCA SCRVICt INC 2b
NCA SERVICE INC
NE A Service Inc. BY EDWIN RUTT Queen Sets Fashion
NEA Service Inc BY EDWIN RUTT
NEA Service Inc cession
NEA Service Inc ing Woman
NEA Service Inc.
NEA Service Inc. WJk Enjoy the
NEA Service, Inc
NEA Service, Inc IJH
NEA Service, Inc Providing
NEA Service, Inc x
NEA Servie», Inc T T
NEA Sorvice, Inc A L CAST OF CHARACTERS CONSTANCE MAIDWELL—heroine
Necessities HODGINS GARAGE Dear Editor
Need HODGINS GARAGE
NEGOTIATIONS PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
Neige Inc
Neighbourhood Watch Carson Ryan 647-2770
Neilson Excavations Inc September
Neon Ex Jacques Pilon
Nepean Palmar Inc,
Neville LES MEUBLES L & V SHOE INC.
New & Sons 647-35 Shawville
NEW IDEA Garage Sale Saturday
New World Products Inc I G
NEWS BRIEFS Garage
NFA Service Inc. T- Copvn&V
NIA MFVICi INC T. W
NIA SERVICE INC T M WFf
Niagara Hospice Inc
Nicolétain Inc of St
NIGHT PILON GARAGE INC.
Nile PILON GARAGE INC.
NO PERSONAL DEPOSIT CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC (Centre
No PILON GARAGE INC.
No- Inc
No. Req ct GARAGE INC.
Non-status Indians Inc
Non-status Indians Inc,
Nor-vel Wilson Garage
Noranda Forestry Inc.
Noranda Inc.
Nord-Est Inc
NORDIK WINDOWS INC No
NORTH STAR JOGGERS EXHIBITION HOCKEY PILON GARAGE INC.
North York Garage Inc.
Northern Art Glass Inc.
Norway Mrs. INC 1C Greb Arch Boot
NOTAI ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR INSPECTOR - APPRAISER ADVERTISING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTAIRE - NOTARY La Capitale Outaouais Inc. Courtier
NOTAIRE NOTARY M NOVi LAWYER O AUTOMOTIVE SALES & PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTAIRES - NOTARIES INTERNET PROVIDER AGRICULTURAL SERVICE AGRA SPREAD-ALL INC.
NOTARIES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC
NOTARIES À Z PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL COMME
NOTARIES Clarendon Council PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARIES J PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARIES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC 60 X Simmental
NOTARIES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL
NOTARIES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL - COMMERC
NOTARIES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIA
NOTARIES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARIES 0 PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL COMMERCI
NOTARY A PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY 0 PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY L OFFICE DE LA PROTECTION DU CONSOMMATEUR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC 71 St-Joseph Blvd Hull
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC 0 F.
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC 0 Too
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Calumet Island
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Carpet Cleaning
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC e
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC e F E Locourse
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC e F.E. Lacourse
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC e Frank
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC e Price
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.E. Lacourse
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC G
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC G 71 Sf-Joseph Blvd Hull
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC G F E Lacourae
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Guy Alie 0
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC G Moved
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC AVIS PUBLIC G F.E. Lacourse
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F E Lacourse
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F.E. Lacourse
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC G 71 St -Joseph Btvd Hull
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE OU
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Pastor- Raymond Bastien O.M.I.
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC SEAfOOD
NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY PONTIAO ELECTRIC INC F.
NOTARY Shawville PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY U PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY WILSON’S PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY X •f PONTIAC PRINTSHOP PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTARY Z PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
NOTICE HODG-mS GARAGE
NOTICE Eades Boutique Inc.
NOTICE HODGINS GARAGE
NOTICE ILSON’S GARAGE Any
NOTICE Malmbnrg’s Garage
NOTICE Malmburg’s Garage
NOTICE The Bristol Volunteer Fire Department Inc.
NOTICE YOUNG’S GARAGE
Nous Inc
NOVEMBER 11,1991 N Kojack s Restaurant W.A. Hodgins Inc. Bean s Service Station McCauley Jewellers
NOVEMBER 26 Garage
NOW SHOW INC SIX DAYS
NOW SHOW INC SIX DAYS A WEEK
NSTRUCTION INC Licenced General Contractor
Nudétire du Pbotiac P.A.N.A.C. Inc.
Nutrihealth Products Inc.
NVSSVW Hodgins Garage ShawviUe Fair
O PILON GARAGE INC.
O Brien Inc.
O INC Sofa
O LEONARD INC 7U S''fAVfL.
Oa-mterChrysler Canada Inc
OAAC-1SW AMYOTTE GARAGE
OaimierChrysler Canada Inc a
OaimlerChrysler Canada Inc
OamUeiChrysier Canada Inc
Oarvkta PILON GARAGE INC.
OatmierChrysier Canada Inc
OATS Wes Cartman 647- Agricultural Exchange Asso- GAUTHIER
OaurterChrysler Canada Inc See
OBITUARIES Simeon Pilon Mary Mildred Sullivan Mary Mildred
OBITUARY James Evans McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
OBITUARY Mgr Roland Pilon DE BUREAU
OBITUARY xm11 Garage Package
OC 19-647-3313 N VISA INTERAC Visa
Occupation Les Distributions J.M. Comeau Inc.
OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAHTY Shawville Ford Inc.
ODORLESS Bus 647-3737
Of Space La Fondation Chutes Coulonge Inc.
OFFICE & FOUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 RUE MAIN.
Office 647-2466 Services
Office 647-2466 Stock Trailer
Office 647-2764
Office 647-2764 Morning Worship & Sunday School Mr Laird Hamilon
Office 647-2764 Times of Services
Office 647-6119 Home
OFFICE EQUIPMENT 2xm12 Pastor Retard Gray 647-2555 Sttoday School Prase & Worehp Scrday Evenro Serv
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps Shawville Phone 647-2739 CEMENT BLOCKS
Office Pro Inc Refurbiehed
Office Pro Inc Refurbished
Office Space 647-3526
Office Supplies Inc
OFFICE SUPPLIES INC nnioQZsazu
Office Supplies inc Memo
OFFICE SUPPLIES INC TYPEWRITERS
OFFICE SUPPLIES INC.
OH HODGINS GARAGE
Oh PICARDS GARAGE U r
OIIIIIIIIIIIIIOIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIOIIIIIIIIIIIIIQ Ultramar Canada Inc. Heating Sales and Services
OJ (InC)
Oktoberfest Inc Directors
OLD 3W INC .
Old Bus Garage
Old Garage
Old Time Dance Shawville Ford Inc.
Oldsmobile Cars Chevrolet Trucks Hodgios Garage LANG STREET TELEPHONE
Oldsmobile Service Chevrolet Sales Wilson’s Garage
OLE PONTIAC LEAD INC LEAD Pontiac Inc.
OMC-U1C AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
Omira Inc représenté
OMIRA Inc.
ON INC
on5 PILON GARAGE INC.
ONLY Garage Sale
ONSLOW Davis garage* Authority
Onslow School Board HODG-IN S GARAGE Red Clover
ONT 613-729^5556 PM SEPTIC TANK PUMPING EDMOND MAINVILLF WELL-DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERC
Ont ILSON’S GARAGE W Brookside Farm C.E. PALMER
Ont LSON’S GARAGE Mare
Onta- GARAGE SALES GARAGE SALES FRIDAY AND SATURDAY
Ontario Damage Inc
ONTARIO Hodgins Garage TELEPHONE 64 LANG STREET
ONTARIO Inc and
ONTARIO PILON GARAGE INC PHONE 20
Ontario PILON GARAGE INC.
Ontario Stockyards Inc »c
Ontario Telephone 432-4224 PILON GARAGE INC.
Ontario Telephone 432-5041 By Appointment PILON GARAGE INC.
OPENING SALE Of Ladies Garments NOW ON TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
OPENING SPECIALS GARAGE - SHAWVILLE
Optimist Club Inc. Rodeo
OPTOMETRIST MAGISTRATE COURT AMYOTTE GARAGE LTD Cement
OPTOMETRISTS Phone 647-2739 P.O.
OR Commercial Garage For Rent Main St.
Osit Industries Inc for
OTC Business Opportunity FOR SALE Garage
Otc Cal 647-3673 Ht SUNDAY
OTC Gavin WMaon 647-3821 League
OTC PLOUFFE GARAGE
OTTAWA Employment HYDRO PONTIAC INC.
OTTAWA Office 1411-211-1471 U 1413-7224149 PILON GARAGE INC.
Ottawa River Development Association Inc —
Otter Amyotte Inc plaintiff
Ou Inc I Office
Ou INC SaîÎI
Ouéboc Inc :
Our Lady 647-2583 of Perpetual Help Church
Our Lady Of Donna Pilon-Biggs
Out- Intech Inc.
Outaou-ais Forestry Association Inc.
Outaouais Alliance Inc 18-B
Outaouais Alliance Inc Annual Gen- Ashton
Outaouais Economic Council Inc
Outaouais Economic Council Inc Richard
Outaouais Inc w
Outaouais Regional Recreation Council Inc
Outaouais Regional Recreation CouncU Inc FARM
Outaouais Tourist Association Inc.
Overnight Express (Inc.
OVERSEAS DEPARTMENT W. C. MACDONALD INC
OVERSEAS DEPARTMENT W. C. MACDONALD INC %
OVERSEAS DEPARTMENT W. C. MACDONALD INC Box
OVERSEAS DEPARTMENT W. C. MACDONALD INC.
Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
OWL INC
OWL INC OTTAWA
OWN ADULT ENTERTAINMENT Clint Eastwood PHONE 647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT ALSO FORT DRACULA PRINCE
OWNER Truck & Skidder Rentals G & R Payne Farms Inc. COW-CALF
Ozanam Roy Inc 24.70
Ozanam Roy Inc 290.64
Ozanam Roy Inc 37.04
Ozanam Roy Inc 758.25
Ozanam Roy Inc 87.17
Ozanam Roy Inc 99.45,1| WtKÊÊÊÈÊtKÈtÊË P.C.O.
OZANAM ROY INC Fort Coulonge
Ozanam Roy Inc imprimé
P - C N * FT ATKIN And after Inc (
P M G Inc,
P ROI N TM E NTT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE 647-2828 Quyon St. Mary
P-16690 AMY0TTE GARAGE LIMITED
P. S.—Garage
P.A.N.A.C. Inc March
P.A.NA.C. inc Pontiac Nuclear Action Committee
P.M. Hodgins Garage
P.P. PILON GARAGE INC 24 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
P.P. PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY Visitors
p0ntiac Electric Inc.
P866C AMY0TTE GARAGE LIMITED Rory Calhoun Color Linda Darnell
Packers Inc
Paddy Picard’s Garage Tubman
Page Ten THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SHAWVILLE
PAGEAU MOREL & ASSOCIÉS inc.
PAINT CLE Pontiac Inc. Rue Front
PAINTING » ROLftlÉC Auctioneering Services Clovitex Inc l PRESTON CULL LICENCIÉ LICENCED
PAIR PILON GARAGE FINA INC.
Pall AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED FORT COULONGE
PANAC Inc
PANAC Inc - Pontiac Alternatives
PANAC Inc Annual Meeting
PANAC Inc general
PANAC Inc was
Paper Safety Association Inc.
PAQUETTE AUTOBUS INC 291 Grande Cote St-Eustache
PAQUETTE AUTOBUS INC 291 Grande Cote StpEustache
Parc Inc
Parc Inc re
Parish Hall L HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC.
Parizeau Inc s
Park Inc trip
PARTNERS PILON GARAGE INC PITROP4NA
Parts Inc
Pasfor Telephone 647-2510 Phone
Pastor DONOHUrS GARAGE Renfrew
Pastor PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
Pastor Telephone 647-2510 Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647-2560 LACHANCE PHARMACY General Repairs
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Omar Plouffe
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Phone 4SB-2632 Auto Accessories Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2560
Pastor Telephone 647.2560 Phone 451-2432 ÇUYON LARGE STOCK ON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone 4SI-2632 ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 QUYON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pastor Telephone 647.2590 Bttstol School Commissioners
PATIOS SIDEWALKS GARAGE FLOORS
PATRY Equipment Inc.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Heed Office
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2525 SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Dr.
Pavilion du Parc Inc Lawless Lake
Pavillon du Parc Inc 151
Pavillon du Parc Inc at
Pavillon du Parc Inc d’Aylmer
Pavillon du Parc Inc.
Pavillon du Parc Inc. Francine St-Jean
Pavillon du Parc Inc. Le
Pavillon du Pare Inc.
Pavilon du Parc Inc. Carol
PAY INC IN
PAYSAGISTE G.D. FOLEY LANDSCAPING INC.
PCH Double Roll Morley Hodgins Inc. Shawville
PCH CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC (Centre
Pcrce-Néige Inc
Pêche Cadieux Inc.
Pêche Codieux Inc que
Pêche du Grand Calumet Inc.
PECK CONSTRUCTION INC Factory Built Homes
PECK CONSTRUCTION INC fl—wriinmiitoii
PECK CONSTRUCTION INC www.rpeckconslruction.com
PECK CONSTRUCTION INC www.rpeckconstruction.tom
PECK CONSTRUCTION INC.
Pedicab Inc We L ZTIÎ[L.
Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
PEMBROKE AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
Pembroke DAVIS GARAGE FORT COULONGE
PENETRAT INC-STIMULATING
Pentecostal Church Omca 647-2764 Arty A August Dieu
Pentecostal Church Shawville 647-2555 DEATH
People’s PILON GARAGE INC International Motor Trucks Used Automobiles Feeder Repairs
PER MONTH PONTIAC AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED PRINTSHOP LTD.
Perce-Neige Inc be
Péris Construction inc Baiitech Itée # Construction Chabitat
Perpetual Carp Inc "
Perrier Inc hoe
Personal Business Farm JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES —EADES— BOUTIQUE INC PETER
PERSONALS Pilon Garage Inc We
Pester Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pester Telephone 647.2590 Auto Accessories Phone
Petfa-Canada Inc - Trademark
Petro-Canada Inc - Trademark
Petrofina Canada Inc the
Petrofina Canada Inc.
PETROLEUM INC - OTTAWA AT 226-9178 ^Af THE SATE-
PETROLEUM INC ~ OTTAWA
Pflon Garage Inc
Phene 647-2500 Publishers
Philip Pilon for Gazette
PhinA Inc 11
Phone 647-
Phone 647-2204 N &
Phone 647-2205 Visitors Always Welcome PILON GARAGE INC.
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2525 Telephone;
Phone 647-2545 CEMETERY MEMORIALS Renfrew
PHONE 647-2720 Boys Turtle Neck Pullover Sweaters
Phone 647-2733 Hospital
Phone 647-2971 GARAGE SALE Saturday
Phone 647-2SN4 Visitors
Phone 647-3886 Telephone A C
PHONE 647-5700 Chicken Wings
Phone MOYLE’S GARAGE
Phone TTie Equity 647-2204 Cedar Posts &
Photo Artist Garage Mechanic
PICARD J.H. GARAGE
PICARD J.H. GARAGE ALL
PICARD J.H. GARAGE Charteris
PICARD J.H. GARAGE *5 Charter
PICARD J.H. GARAGE Charter
PICARD J.H. GARAGE Charteris
PICARD J.H. GARAGE Chatterie
PICARD J.H. GARAGE Chsrterls
PICARD J.H. GARAGE IS Charterls
PICARD J.H. GARAGE JS Chirterls
PICARD J.H. GARAGE M Charteris
PICKSEED CANADA INC BOX
PICORD’S GARAGE Charteris
Picture Fram-; INC
Pièces Bondu Inc.
PIÈCES LOCKS & HARDWARE « EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Pierre Lemieux Syndic Inc
Pierre Mantha Garage
PIGEON BURKHARDT INC NOTAIRE - NOTARY CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL
PIIONE 647-2525 Reserve Grand Champ
Pilon
PILON GARAGE INC.
PILON 6AIA6E INC Music
Pilon Bros
Pilon Bros $
Pilon Construction
Pilon Council
Pilon Family Funeral Home
Pilon Family Funeral Home Andre Piton
Pilon Family Funeral Home.
PILON G GE INC Dec.
PILON GARAGE INC.
PILON GARAGE INC
PILON GARAGE INC Motion Commr Brown
PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD STOVE OIL
PILON GARAGE INC The
Pilon Garage Inc $
PILON GARAGE INC .9
PILON GARAGE INC 10:30
PILON GARAGE INC 11:00
PILON GARAGE INC 1MT INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS COIN WASH NOW OPEN Pontiac Printshop Ltd
PILON GARAGE Inc 44.25
Pilon Garage Inc 556942bj4 Attorneys
Pilon Garage Inc 648
Pilon Garage Inc 78.57.
PILON GARAGE INC à
PILON GARAGE INC AL CROUSE
PILON GARAGE Inc and
PILON GARAGE INC Beginning October
PILON GARAGE Inc Bob Hodgins
PILON GARAGE INC Campbell
PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S
PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE *48-5554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL S BAY — PHONE 648-S554 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL’S BAY
PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL’S BAY PHONE
PILON GARAGE INC CAMPiarS EAT—PNOM
Pilon Garage Inc choose
PILON GARAGE INC CHRIS MeCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FIR
PILON GARAGE INC EVERYONE WELCOME
PILON GARAGE INC Everything
PILON GARAGE INC F H Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Poetlec
PILON GARAGE INC General Melon Seles A Service Poetloc.
PILON GARAGE INC General Motors Sales A Service Pontiac.
PILON GARAGE INC General Motors Seles * Service Pontiac
PILON GARAGE INC General Motors Soles A Service Poetioc
PILON GARAGE INC General Motors Solos & Service Pontiac
PILON GARAGE INC GLENW00D FURNITURE LTD.
PILON GARAGE INC H. MAX PREISLER
PILON GARAGE Inc HARRY WOOD & CO .chartered
PILON GARAGE INC Highway No.
PILON GARAGE INC i
PILON GARAGE INC I Meter Tracks Used AvVamablles Feeder Repairs Hematite Chela Saws el Repairs COMF
PILON GARAGE INC il Pontiac
PILON GARAGE INC InfemeHonel Meter Trecks New
PILON GARAGE INC INSURANCE AGENCY LTD I
PILON GARAGE INC Intemertenol Motor Trucks Used Automobiles
PILON GARAGE INC Intemetlouol Motor Trucks New
PILON GARAGE INC INTERNATIONAL HARVEST» MOTOR
PILON GARAGE INC International Meter Trucks New
PILON GARAGE INC International Motor Trucks New
PILON GARAGE INC Intnmotlonal Motor Tnrcks New and Used Automobile
PILON GARAGE INC l*#*nmH*##l Motor Truck* New
PILON GARAGE INC letemetloeel Mater Tracks Used
PILON GARAGE INC letemotlo*el Meier Trucks Rhone 64S-2332 LORNE
PILON GARAGE INC lotemortoeol Meter Track»
PILON GARAGE INC loto
PILON GARAGE INC MARJORIES Campbell
PILON GARAGE INC Motor Trucks her
PILON GARAGE INC Optometrist
PILON GARAGE INC p
PILON GARAGE INC P.
PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD STOVE
PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD STOVE OIL
PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD STOVE OIL.
PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD.
Pilon Garage Inc Phone
PILON GARAGE INC PHONE *41-1114 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
PILON GARAGE Inc Plow
PILON GARAGE INC PONTIAC GAS BAR Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrode Motors
PILON GARAGE INC PONTIAC GAS BAR Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles International Motor Trucks Remarkable
Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
Pilon Garage Inc Pontioc
PILON GARAGE INC Presbytery
PILON GARAGE INC Pwtlec.
PILON GARAGE INC R. Bowie
PILON GARAGE INC requires
PILON GARAGE INC ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH ST.
Pilon Garage Inc Secretary Arnold Sloan
PILON GARAGE INC Snowplow
PILON GARAGE INC SO Years
PILON GARAGE INC St
PILON GARAGE INC ST MARY
PILON GARAGE INC Tea
PILON GARAGE INC Ten
PILON GARAGE INC The Equity
PILON GARAGE INC TREATS FOR AU CHILDREN
PILON GARAGE Inc Your
PILON GARAGE INC | PETROFINA CANADA LTD.
Pilon Garage Inc,
Pilon Garage Inc-
PILON GARAGE INC.
Pilon Garage Inc. Bob O Heare
Pilon Garage Inc. Campbell
PILON GARAGE INC. letemotlonol Motor Trucks New
Pilon Garage Ltd met Council
PILON GARAGE NAME PI#
PILON GARAGE Tel
Pilon Geragt Inc
Pilon Golf School
Pilon Independent
Pilon Larry Perry
PILON LIÉE.
Pilon Line
PILON LTÉE.
PILON OARAGE INC
PILON OARAGE Inc i
PILON Phone 647-2760 Shawviile b
Pilon Rd
PILON ROMAN CATHOLIC St. Edward’s Parish
Pilon Service
Pilon Service Center
Pilon Service Centre
Pilon Service Centre Reg’d
PILON SERVICE CENTRE Reg’d Open
Pilon Service Reg
PILONXARAGE INC LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES & Fntemotloeol Motor Trucks Now
PIN IBB INC -COMPLETE.-
Pine Furniture TEL 647-5666 SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL
Pingouin Inc Snowmobile Club
Pink Road AYLMER - PONTIAC EDMOND MAINVTLLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Pink Road AYLMER - PONTIAC OIT D EXPLOITATION DU REQUÉRANT LA DEMANDE BARBARA KLUKE PILON
Pinquoin Inc was
PIONEER CHAIN SAWS INC.
Pioneer Hi-Bred Limited Bonnechere Excavating Inc. Farm Air Services McDonald Fuels McLaughlin
PIPES & FITTINGS WATER TREATMENT Phone 647-2232 WATER PUMP REPAIRS & SERVICE SWITCHES NEW & USED PU
PIRIE ENTERPRISES INC.
PIRIE ENTERPRISES INC. 647-5640 McCAULEY JEWELLERS
Pirie Enterprises Inc. Hwy
Pirie Enterprises Inc.hwy
Pirie Family Elmside View Farms Inc
PIRIE INC.
PIZZA & FAST FOOD FAX 1-819-647-2206 BUSINESS GEO.
PIZZA Shawville 647-5140
Planning Council Inc.
Plasco Energy Group Inc.
PLAYING UNTIL THURSOAY Society Recreative Fort-Coulonge Inc. June
Pleasure PILON GARAGE INC International Motor Tracks New and Used Automobile
Plomberie Brébeuf Inc
PLOSIVE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
PLUMBING & HARDWARE SUPPLIES EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED MOTO - SKI SNOWMOBILES Chapeau
PLUS PILON GARAGE INC.
PLYMOUTH RED TOP BALER TWINE F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTAR
PM - Garage
PoiartS Industries Inc S o*
Poissant Thibault-Peat Marwik Throne Inc
Polane Inc
Polane Inc I
Polans Industnes Inc Bertrand
Polaris Industries Inc
Polaris Industries Inc #
Polaris Industries Inc 40
Polaris Industries Inc À
Polaris Industries Inc I
Polaris Industries Inc l #
Polaris Industries Inc r
Polaris Industries Inc.
Polaris Industries Inc. Ladies League
Polaris Sales Inc By Paul
Pon-| Crcjjc*g Garage
Ponaac Community Hospital Ladies Auxiliary Zion - Shewvilie 647-2665 Centre Eardley United Church E
Ponb»c Community Hospital Inc.
Ponliac Inc « Litchfield
PONTEFRACT INC
PONTEFRACT INC .
Pontefract Masseau Inc 618.00
PONTIAC ALARM EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
PONTIAC AMY0TTE GARAGE LIMITED On
PONTIAC AUTO PARTS INC.
PONTIAC "ELECTRIC INC F. E LACOURSE
PONTIAC - BUICK INC
PONTIAC - BUICK INC $
PONTIAC - BUICK INC 1
PONTIAC - BUICK INC CAMPBELL S BAY
PONTIAC - BUICK INC OFFICE SUPPLIES INC.
PONTIAC - BUICK INC READ1IN FIVE MINUTES CAMPBELL
PONTIAC - BUICK INC,
PONTIAC - BUICK INC.
Pontiac - PACTE Pins Davidson Inc.
PONTIAC - QUICK INC.
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 3xd16
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Member* MLS Shawville
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS BRISTOL MINES-On#bedroom h
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Montreal Military Surp us
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Poultry Offering
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 PHONE
PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Office 647-3213 Home
PONTIAC ALARM EDMOND MA1NVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
PONTIAC ALARM EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Pontiac Ante Accessories Phone 647-2327 ÇUYON SUNDAY—
Pontiac Anti-Nuclear Action Committee Inc.
PONTIAC ASSOCIATION PROTECTRICE DE CHASSE ET DE PÈCHE FISH AND GAME PROTECTIVE ASSOCIATION INC.
PONTIAC AUTO PARTS INC J Shawville
Pontiac Auto Parts Inc 160.46
PONTIAC AUTO PARTS INC 684-5391 PONTIAC CLEANERS
PONTIAC AUTO PARTS INC established
Pontiac Auto Parts Inc for
PONTIAC AUTO PARTS INC Sfcowvllle
PONTIAC AUTO PARTS INC Shawville Tel
PONTIAC AUTO PARTS INC Slwwvlll#
PONTIAC AUTO PARTS INC You
Pontiac Auto Parts Inc.
Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Auditions
Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Barry Draper Highway
Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Barry Draper Phone
Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Thanks
Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. U.A.R. Associate ShawviHe Ray
Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. U.A.R. Associate Shawvllle Ray
Pontiac Buick Inc
PONTIAC BUICK INC Highway
PONTIAC BUICK INC.
Pontiac Buick Inc. Bale Transport Inc.
Pontiac Buick Inc. Ventes & Service General Motors Sales & Service Joseph McGahern
Pontiac Buick Inc. Ventes 4 Service General Motors Sales 4 Service
Pontiac Bulck Inc. C*mpb*U i Ban
Pontiac Bulck Inc. Ventes & Service General Meters Seles & Service CampbeTs Bey
Pontiac Bursaries Inc.
Pontiac Bus Lines Garage
Pontiac Bus Lines Garage CLOSED MONDAYS-Open Tuesday
Pontiac Bus Lines Garage WH
Pontiac Bus Lines Inc.
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 Centre St.
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM K & L Dai
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS K & L Dairy
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 ggi
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Century 21 Macintyre Inc. Charter Real Estate Broker
Pontiac CFDC Inc. Box
Pontiac Cleaners Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Inc.
Pontiac Co-operative Medical Services Inc.
Pontiac Com- Isabella Levona Pilon Pilon
Pontiac Community Futures Development Corporation inc.
Pontiac Community Hospital Foundation Inc.
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc acknowledge
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc GYPROC
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc has
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc the
PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC Thursday
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc was
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc wishes
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc.
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. N*
PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC. -
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Annual Public Information Meeting
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. BEATTIE EYE SERVICE
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Board of Directors
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Brinkworth
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. de
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. HOSPITAL INSURANCE A SPECIALTY No
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. La
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Mon.-Frl.10-5
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. N PUBLIC NOTICE Monday
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Nous
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. OCTOBER
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Please
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Purchasing
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Requirements
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. SCHOLARSHIPS
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. SELECT These
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Shawville
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. TENDER
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. TENDER #95-04-17 CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC Shawville
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Wednesday
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Week
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. ZION LINE
PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL LAB & X-RAY DEPARTMENT 647-3950 Bristol Mines St. Edward
PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL POUR VOUS MESDAMES BIEN DANS SA PEAU INC.
Pontiac Community Hospital SATURDAY & SUNDAY, Inc Hospital Day
Pontiac Community Hospital, Inc "-DAIS JIM CHANT
Pontiac Community Hospital, Inc $
Pontiac Community Hospital, Inc ?
Pontiac Community Hospital, Inc —oA12
Pontiac Community Hosptial Inc. Shawville
Pontiac Community Inc.
Pontiac Community Radio Inc. Assemblée
Pontiac County SLAG DISTRIBUTOR RAY SHEPPARD INC.
PONTIAC COUNTY CO-OPERATIVE MEDICAL SERVICES INC.
Pontiac County EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Pontiac County EDMOND MAINVTLLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Pontiac County Pilon
Pontiac Cour du Québec No: 555-02-047-877 Les Matériaux de Construction Amyotte Inc demandeur(
Pontiac Culture Committee Inc.
PONTIAC DAIRY LTD MORLEY HODGINS INC RAY SHEPPARD INC.
Pontiac Dealer PLUS AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED BRIDE AND THE BEAST Lance Fuller Charlotte Austin FORT C
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS INVENTORY Samtone 647-2577 Shawville Certified Master Tkydeaner “Your Clothes
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-1577 SH A WVI LIE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE Prevents
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVIUI ST JOHN
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Quebec GREETINGS Shawvillc HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAWMLLE Telephone
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Shawville Phone 647-2577 Sanitone Qjtfiai Master Vtyckaner PER
PONTIAC EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
PONTIAC ELECTING INC.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC J&P INC.
Pontiac Electric Donald Hodglns Electric Inc Shawville Ford W.J. Hayes
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E Lacourse
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC i
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC $
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC A Parish
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL FARM
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F E
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E Locourse
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Macintosh
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Mr
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Parish
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC rf M
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Telephone__
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC The
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC « F E Locourse
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC -
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC .
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC 0 e
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC < INSTAURATIONS ÉLECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE FARM
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC and
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC At
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Banquet
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC e
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC e F.E. Lacourae
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC e F.E. Lacourse
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL FARM
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL FARM 71
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL FARM P O
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ELECTR’CAL CONTRACTOR ENTREPRENEUR ELECTRICIEN RESIDENTIAL
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E LACOURSE
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E LACOURSE.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. IACOURSE.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOUESE.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOUKSE.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOURSE.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC G Optometrist
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC GERALD BOUDREAU B
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC GERALD BOUDREAU B.A.
Pontiac Electric Inc Gordon Racine
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC i
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC Auctioneer
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC Child’s
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F E Lacourse
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F E LACOURSE.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F.E LACOURSE.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F.E. Lacourse
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F.E. LACOURSE.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC G AVIS F.E. Lacourse
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC G WINSTON CASSELMAN EXCAVATION & EQUIPMENT
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC WINSTON CASSELMAN EXCAVATION & EQUIPMENT RE
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE OU PONTIAC
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE OU PONTIAC P.C. LA C OU
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE OU PONTIAC WINSTON CASSELMAN EXCAVATION & EQUIPMENT RE
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Ladysmith
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC MONTH MARCH IS
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ng F
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC P
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC r_
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC SHIRLEYS BEAUTY SALON HELENS FUR SALON S
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC TAUX MINIMUMS GARANTIS POUR
Pontiac Electric Inc the
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC was F F
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC WE’LL PAY THE
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ¦
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ©
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC © Anglican Church
Pontiac Electric Inc,
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC, INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC WINSTON CASSELMAN EXCAVATION & EQUIPMENT R
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. 0 "
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. "Wr KNTRKHRKNBUR ÉLECTRICIEN KLECTKICAI.
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. & Fil
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. - INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F.E. Lacourse
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. 0
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. ;
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. ; Wy ENTREPRENEUR ÉLECTRICIEN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR P O BOX
Pontiac Electric Inc. Bertrand
Pontiac Electric Inc. Bill
Pontiac Electric Inc. Booth No. 26 TOy QUL8T Cowley Professional Building
Pontiac Electric Inc. Café S & L Shawville
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. e KMKKPKKNKL’R Kl>xTKICIKN BLKC TRIVAL CONTRACT
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. e F
Pontiac Electric Inc. Electrical
Pontiac Electric Inc. Electrical Contractor Shawville 819-647-2417 Happy
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. i
Pontiac Electric Inc. Installations Electriques du Pontiac Inc. F.E. Lacourse
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawviile
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawvillc
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville 647-2417 Quyon Legion Branch
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. tJ ELKCTRV AL CONTRACTOR E NTRE PRE N E OR E LECTR
Pontiac Electric Inc. W
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. » INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC NC SèW*1S47
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. • INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F E Lacourse
Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Construction Specializing
Pontiac Enterprises Inc Intimées
Pontiac Enterprises Inc.
Pontiac Entrprises Inc Intimées
PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT Phone 647-2268 Store Closes
Pontiac Farmers C.B.L. Pirie Inc.
Pontiac Farmers C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Hwy
Pontiac Farmers _ C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Hwy
Pontiac Fish and Game Protective Association Inc.
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board 1-819-647-2448 Dumouchel
PONTIAC GAS BAR PILON GARAGE INC Snow Crvlsjr Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors and Boats Lawn Boy Lawn M
PONTIAC GAS BAR PILON GARAGE INC.
Pontiac Historical Society Inc
Pontiac Historical Society Inc. Pierre Bilodeau
Pontiac Historical Society Inc. Resolved
Pontiac Hodgins Garage Superior Court
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 If
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2727
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS ShawvMe RevD MacPhereon 647-2535 Stud* School Momino Worship Evening W
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575 Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY 647-2575 MURRAY’S SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawvllle
Pontiac Home Bakery INSTORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery Phone 647-2572 CLOSED MONDAY
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery Shewvllle 647-2575 Pontiac Council
Pontiac Home Bakery W.A. HODGINS STORE INC.
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 Merlin McKee
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2S64 SATURDAY
PONTIAC HOUSE Electrical Contractors TERMS AVAILABLE McCREDIE S GARAGE Shawville
Pontiac Inc
Pontiac Inc $
Pontiac Inc Clin
Pontiac Inc concern
Pontiac Inc CP.
Pontiac Inc désire
PONTIAC INC e MAC KI LUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
PONTIAC INC e PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Pontiac Inc Fish and Game Club
Pontiac Inc into
Pontiac Inc offre
Pontiac Inc produise
PONTIAC Inc Québec
PONTIAC INC S.nce
Pontiac Inc.
Pontiac Inc. André Chrétien MRC
Pontiac Inc. C P.
Pontiac Inc. C.P.
Pontiac Inc. CHIP FM
Pontiac Inc. CHIP-FM Radio Pontiac
Pontiac Inc. CP.
Pontiac Inc. D autre
Pontiac Inc. de
Pontiac Inc. ETUDE DE VIABILITE
Pontiac Inc. Fort-Coulonge
Pontiac Inc. Front
Pontiac Inc. Front Street
Pontiac Inc. Front Strnst
Pontiac Inc. la Première
Pontiac Inc. Nous
Pontiac Inc. P 0 Box
Pontiac Inc. Procès
Pontiac Inc. PROJET
PONTIAC Inc. Québec
Pontiac Inc. Séance
Pontiac Inc. Service
Pontiac Inc. Shawville
Pontiac Inc. Shawvllle
Pontiac Inc. Subvention
PONTIAC INC’.
Pontiac Journal Pirie s Gas Bar Elmside View Inc. Elwyn & Lynn Lang
PONTIAC JUNIOR "B" HOCKEY CLUB INC.
Pontiac Junior B Hockey Club Inc. Draw
Pontiac La Radio du Pontiac inc En
Pontiac Lead Inc
PONTIAC LEAD INC (Centre
PONTIAC LEAD INC Chevaliers de Colomb
PONTIAC LEAD INC FOY’S MARINE LTD.
Pontiac Lead Inc have
Pontiac Lead Inc Partie
Pontiac Lead Inc s&ssrss
Pontiac Lead Inc, P.O.
Pontiac Lead Inc.
Pontiac Lead Inc. P.O.
Pontiac LEAD Society Inc.
Pontiac Log Homes 648-5694 Ken’s Grocery 648-5979 Strutt’s Garage Phone
Pontiac Marine Hotel & Motel Bowers Entreprises Soucie Mega Dollars Claire Bourgon Inc. L’Inter Mar
Pontiac Men Ladysmith Fort Coulonge Garage Ski Tow Destroyed By
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
PONTIAC MMK FARM 647-3406 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Pontiac Multi-family Garage Sale
Pontiac Open Fastball Tournament Pilon-Belanger
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP Shawville 647-2204 Keith Horner’s Shop Main Street
Pontiac Plumbing & Building Supply AGRA SPREAD-ALL INC.
PONTIAC PLUMBING & HEATING INC Combination Wood & Oil Burning Furnaces P.O.
PONTIAC PLUMBING & HEATING INC THE HON.
PONTIAC PLUMBING & HEATING INC.
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Pnntsnco Ltd 319-647-2204
Pontiac Print Shop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Printahop Ltd. 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
Pontiac Printshop PILON GARAGE INC.
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Advertising
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 PM - Penguin Snowmobile Club Annual Meeting
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Services GROWTH PROMOTION
Pontiac Printshop L & M ELECTRONICS INC Ltd.
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LID. 1 Shawville Phone 647-2500 OFFICE HOURS
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS POR MS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 9 9-647 22:4
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD EDMOND MAI NV II.LF WELL DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD EDMOND MAINVTLLE WKIX-DRILLING INC.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE U>
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD TO VE 23 PRINTING 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INV
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 133 647-5373 Center St.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 Mallard Fish and Game Club Annual Barbot Supper
Pontiac Printshop PILON GARAGE INC.
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD *19-647
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD 819-647
Pontiac P^inc
Pontiac Radio Inc recevoir Assemblée
Pontiac Radio Inc. Assemblée
Pontiac Radio Inc. Le
Pontiac Radio Inc. Suite de
Pontiac Refrigeration & Appliance Service Ltd. Queen St Shawv e 819-647-2464 Country Treasures
PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Rural Telephone Co. M cCredie’s Garage
Pontiac Rural Telephone Hodgins Lumber Co......... McCredie’s Garage
Pontiac Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
PONTIAC S MOST MODERN SHOWROOM & GARAGE FULLY EQUIPPED GARAGE - COMPLETE STOCK GENUINE
Pontiac Scholarship Fund Inc. Letter
Pontiac Scholarship Inc December
Pontiac Scholarships Inc
Pontiac Scholarships Inc meets
Pontiac School Board André Pilon Directeur
Pontiac Shawville FORD Billy T Pizza Gérard Trudeau Garage Imprimerie Plus March
Pontiac Shawville Ford Inc.
Pontiac Snowmobile Driver s Association ANNUELLE La Radio du Pontiac Inc. L’assemblée
Pontiac Snowmobile Driver s Association Inc.
Pontiac Snowmobile Drivers Association Inc permission
Pontiac Snowmobile Drivers Association Inc requesting
Pontiac Snowmobile Drivers Association Inc.
Pontiac Snowmobilers Association Inc.
PONTIAC SOCIAL PLANNING COUNCIL INC.
Pontiac Sunfire Sedan 647-3704
Pontiac Tele- Maheu Noiseux Inc. TRUSTEES
Pontiac Telephone Clients’ Committee Inc.
Pontiac Trading Post TEXTRON Polaris E-Z-Go Division of Textron Inc ,9.
Pontiac Wagon Train Inc "
Pontiac Wagon Train Inc find
Pontiac Wagon Train Inc.
Pontiac Wagon Tram Inc organized
Pontiac Waterway Development Corporation Days 647-2022 Evenings
Pontiac West Tmyotte Garage
PONTIAC WOOL WORKS 647-3052 Centre Street
Pontiac Wool Works 647-3749
Pontiac" POLARIS INDUSTRIES INC 127
Pontiacs Pilon Garage Inc. Highway
PontiACtion Inc
PONTIAO ELECTRIC INC We Buy AH Ctasa
PONTIAO ELECTRIC INC G
Pontiec Community Hospital Inc.
Pop Shop Phone 647-5640
Porch And Garage Sales Vous
PORT ΠENTRY VANCOUVER TORONTO MONTREAL HAUEAX PIUS LOCAL FREIGMT AND HANOI INC LICENCE PROVINCIAL
Portage du Calumet Inc
PORTAGE DU FORT Chateau Grocery 647-2554 FORTCOULONGE Dépanneur Ben
Portage du Fort Council PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Portage du Raymond Sheppard Garage
Potager Eardiey Inc -
Potager Eardlev Inc 40
POTVIN S OFFICE 735-5372 CNT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 AUC MAIN.
Poultry Products Institute of Canada Inc. Freeze
Poupore School; Rev. Pilon; George
POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Powell’s Auto Service Ltd. SHAWVILLE 647-2261 RENFREW 432-3671 ARNPRIOR
POWER PRODUCTS INC.
PPHS Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
PPHS RbvP G ProuU 647-5562
PPJ Holdings Inc. O/A
PPMS Shawville Rev D. MacPhereon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church September June Sunday
PPOC Inc represents
Pr,ntsnop Ltd B19-647-2204
PRAIRIE FLOODS ENSURE GOOD CROPS HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAWVILLE Telephone
Prayer & Bible St JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
Prayer & Bible St MacIntyre Inc.
Prayer & Bible Study LEAD Pontiac Inc. Front Street
Prayer & Bible Study United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3650 St Andrew VKnax Br
Prayer * Bible Study JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
Prayer and Bible St McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
Prayer Jehovah’s Witnesses PILON GARAGE INC.
Prayer Meeting and Bible Study FRIDAY 499l4bmyl1*8 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
Prayer Meeting SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 ST.
Prayer PILON GARAGE INC.
Prayer Service ADMIRAL APPLIANCES & FURNITURE 647-3841 Main St SHAWVILLE XII Appliances Sold with S
Prayer Service ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2577 TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Prayer Service Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Prayer Service PILON GARAGE INC Internet
Prayer Service PILON GARAGE INC.
Prayer Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Prayer Service Qvyoe Parish Rhone 647-2739 Shawvllle REV.
Prayer Shawville Unted Rev Jim Peyton Church Office 647-27* Rhv Fr Harrington
Prayer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
PRECISION HOMES CORPORATION INC Hours
Precision Tooling Inc.
Preparations PILON GARAGE INC.
Present System Water Heater Buildings:- Earn Dwelling Garage Greenhouse Granary House for Farm Help
PRESTON & TERRY CULL JEAN RIOPEL INC
PREVEfff-FAU.IN6 INC,
Preyer Service PILON GARAGE INC.
Preyer Service Telephone 647-2580 TOGETHER
Prime vert Inc hiding Tachometer Locking Differential Tasks Shawvillc & District RA.
PRINTERS MONUMENTS GARAGE General Repairs
PRINTING Pontiac Prlntehop Ltd. 647-2204 BRYSON LODGE Thursday
PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 QUEBEC AUTO INSURANCE JOHN NOLAN Auctineer
Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Printshop PILON GARAGE INC.
PRO LAB Anti JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
Production Inc Western Style B B Q
PRODUITS FORES TIE RS DI PONTIAC INC.
Produits Forestiers Coulonee Inc. NOUS ACHETONS/WE BUY DES BILLOTS ET DES LOTS BOISÉS LOGS AND WOOD
Produits Forestiers Coulonge Inc.
PROFESSIONAL LES MATÉRIAUX DE CONSTRUCTION AMYOTTE INC.
Professional Pin Davidson Inc. Davidson Thomas Lo
PROFESSIONAL STUDIO FOR PERMANENT HAIR REMOVAL INC.
Programmation Gagnon Inc coverage
PROGRESSIVE CONSERVATIVE PARTY Buick PONTIAC - BUICK INC.
Project Inc 45
PROMUTUEL La Vallée Valley Mutual Edmond Mainville Inc. Pump
Promutuel Valley Mutual Assurance Re/Max Direct Inc. Don
PRON INC E OF
PROOF-DRIVE DAVIS GARAGE COULONGE FORT
Property Ethnotech Inc
PROPERTY FOR SALE GARAGE BUSINESS AND MOD
Proplan Inc
Prospecteur Inc N.B.
Protective Association Inc.
Prou I* 647-5562 SI Edward
Prov Inc Tax
ProVend Int-L Inc 1-800-
Provigo Inc
Provigo Inc of Montreal
Prowls 647-6682 SI Edward
Proyer Service PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD STOVE OIL
PSAID Pontiac Scholarships Inc
Ptmvdclphia Hodgins Garage S
Ptx CO 647-2204
Public Notice 647-3950 Bryson Fire Brigade Thanks She
PUBLIC NOTICE GARAGE & YARD SALES
PUBLIC NOTICE GARAGE Main Street
PUBLIC NOTICE Immeubles Le Fort GARAGE SALES Realty Inc. CAMPBELL’S BAY
Public Notice Public Notice 819-683-2001 819-683-3333 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 FIRE AMBULANCE DU P
PUBLIC NOTICE THOMSONS’ GARAGE
Publisher CONSTRUCTION INC *-*v
PUBLISHER The Bristol Fire Department Inc.
Pue-Gilchrist PILON GARAGE INC.
Pump Specials RBfMRK DIRECT INC.
Pumps Sales Pontiac Auto Parts Inc.
Punna Canada Inc Tel
Purchasing Service Pontiac Community Hospital Inc.
PURINA CANADA EDMOND MAJNVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Purina Canada Inc s
PURINA Hodgins Garage
Putts Inc
PX-16S0 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
PX169D AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
Q PILON GARAGE INC.
Q PILON GARAGE INC.
Q PILON GARAGE INC.
Q. Telephone 819-647-2354 Office Hours
Q. Telephone B19-647-2254 Office Hours
QC Re/Max Direct Inc ÛSO
QC LA RADIO DU PONTIAC INC.
QC 647-2526 Conservative
QC 647-2526 Health
QC 819-647-2805 Equity Editor PONTIAC
QC 819-647-3313 N Bryson
QC 819-647-3313 N N 819-647-2204 Call
QC M 1-819-647-2627
QC MAÎTRE COURTIER INC jyi5
QEX Resources Inc
QUAILE INSURANCE REG’D PONTIAC GAS BAR Honda Motorcycles Inc.
QUAim PILON GARAGE Inc on
QUALITY HANDCRAFTED LOG MOMES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS 12
Quality HODG-INS GARAGE SHAWVILLE
Quality Maintenance Service PILON GARAGE Inc. GEORGE H. FR0ATÎ & SONS
Quality Products Garage Service and Value Restaurant
Que 819-647-1919 Postal Code
Que Hodgins Garage
Que HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET
QUE N GARAGE Main Street
QUE PAPINEAU DISTRIBUTORS INC 776 BOUL MALONEY
QUE PAPINEAU DISTRIBUTORS INC 776 BOUL.
QUE PAPINEAU DISTRIBUTORS INC 778 SOUL MALONEY
Que PILON GARAGE INC.
Que ROES GARAGE
Que Wilson’s Garage Phone
Que Wilson’s Garage T^e Same Reliable Service BRAY CHICKS Dodge
Que Zimmerling Garage
Quebec HORNERS GARAGE Phone 350J Shawville
QUEBEC A DIVISION OF KENNEDY A WEATHERALL MECHANICAL LTD Name Michel Pilon
Quebec Association of Construction Officers Inc Builders Associations
QUÉBEC DIVISION 1-819-647-2627 Hospital
QUÉBEC Fortin & Legault ARPENTEURS GÉOMÈTRES QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS CLÉ Pontiac Inc. Rue Front
Quebec Hodgins Garage
Québec Inc
QUÉBEC INC .
Québec Inc 235.55
Québec Inc 61$ Ouest Blvd
Québec Inc 615 Ouest Blvd
Québec Inc 615 Ouest Blvd René Lévesque
Québec Inc 9
Quebec Inc a
Québec Inc a/s Bernard Courteau
Québec Inc ADRESSE/ADDRESS
Quebec Inc and
Québec Inc did
Québec Inc e/m Bernard Courteau
Québec Inc et
Québec Inc i/s Bernard Courteau
Québec Inc j
QUEBEC INC Le Resto Bar Peti
Québec Inc LITCHFIELD
Québec Inc LITCHFIELD Lot
Québec Inc LITCHFIELD Lot 20A.
Québec Inc LITCHFIELD Lot 25A.
Québec Inc m/m Bernard Courteau
Québec Inc MATH SCHOLARS
Québec Inc range
QUEBEC INC SHAWVILLE LIONS CLUB
Quebec INC Tet
Québec Inc ¦/
Québec Inc,
QUEBEC INC.
QUEBEC INC. & SHAWVILLE LIONS CLUB
QUÉBEC INC.»
Quebec Lumber Industries Safety Association Inc reported
Quebec Provincial Federation of Parent Teachers Associations Inc,
Quebec Regional Bmside View Farms Inc.
Quebec Regional Economic Council Inc.
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES RESTAU RANT Beachburg
Quebec Telephone 647-5605 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
Québec Wilson’s Garage
Québec) Inc a
Quo Inc L
Quyon - Garage
QUYON Bus 647-3737
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING INC.
Quyon Garage Sale
Quyon Lions Club Municipal Garage
Quyon Medical THE EQUITY 647-2205 Home Nursing FIRE CALLS
QUYON PILON GARAGE INC.
Quyon UCW Garage
QYF Bonspiel COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISIONS Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
R •Roger Lwolle Inc.
R C Inc and
R&Wax Direct Inc.
R&Wax Direct Inc. Realtor
R*Na* Direct Inc a
R6*MK£DIRECT INC .
Ra/Max Direct Inc Realtor 1 T
Ra/Max Direct Inc Û£Û Co/tfon
Ra/Uax Direct Inc Realtor
Ra/Vax Direct Inc Realtor 1
RABBI T TAKE-OUT PIZZA FREE LOCAL DELIVERY 647-3069 Business Hours Daily
RACTOR A PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Rad Service Consolidated Bathurst Inc. Pontiac Wool Works Bob Smith s Restaurant Lois Callaghan
Rad Service OFFICE SUPPLIES INC.
RADIATOR SERVICE Inc; AUG.
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 J & J Grocery Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Krown Burger Daily Specials Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 McCauley Jewellers Shawville 647-2818 647-2482
Radio du C.L.S.C. du Pontiac souhaite Inc de Hie du Grand Calumet
Radio du Kontiac Inc.
Radio du Pontiac Inc
Radio du Pontiac Inc "
Radio du Pontiac Inc C. P
Radio du Pontiac Inc were
Radio du Pontiac Inc.
Radio du Pontiac Inc. C.P.
Radio du Pontiac Inc. de
Radio du Pontiac Inc. N
Radio du Pontiac Inc. N’oubliez
Radio du Pontiac Inc. Pontiac Radio Inc.
Radio du Pontiac Inc. Radio Pontiac Inc.
Radio du Pontiac Inc. Radio Pontiac Inc. Le
Radio du Pontiac Inc. THANKS THANKS FREE
Radio Outaouais Inc.
Rail Future Group Inc.
RailFuture Group Inc.
Raise & Worship Sunday Evening Service Tue KID S CO Wed Bible Study PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Rally Inc
Rallye Automobile Perce Ncigc Inc.
RAPID TRANSIT hr Inc thorn
RAQUETTE AUTOBUS INC 291 Grande Cote St-Eustache
Ray Sheppard Inc of
RAYMOND BELISLE TRUCKING Quyon 458-2333 *14,995 Shawville Ford Inc.
RBC Dominion Securities Inc.
RE / MAX Direct Inc 119 Victoria
RE / MAX Direct Inc.
Re Lions Bulletin-Shawville Lions Club Inc pbySjcai
RE WORK INC FOU Japon
re-647-2933
Re/ltox Direct Inc.
Re/Ma* Direct Inc Realtor ÛClJÛ Confck
Re/Ma* Direct Inc.
Re/Mai Direct Inc
Re/Mai Direct Inc ê
Re/Mai Direct Inc ,
Re/Mai Direct Inc M
Re/Mai Direct Inc,
Re/Mai Direct Inc.
Re/Mai Direct Inc. Realtor
Re/Max Direct Inc
Re/Max Direct Inc 1 R.B.Q
RE/MAX DIRECT INC .
Re/Max Direct Inc a
Re/Max Direct Inc am
Re/Max Direct Inc BOO Garden
Re/Max Direct Inc CUDS CtnOen
Re/Max Direct Inc DIAL UP
Re/Max Direct Inc ê Coûter
Re/Max Direct Inc J
Re/Max Direct Inc PME INTER
Re/Max Direct Inc Realtor
Re/Max Direct Inc Realtor SAT.
Re/Max Direct Inc ÛÊÛ
Re/Max Direct Inc ÛMÛ Cwtlph 1
Re/Max Direct Inc ûûo
RE/MAX Direct Inc.
Re/Max Direct Inc. CanCen
Re/Max Direct Inc. Joan Orr Shawville
Re/Max Direct Inc. Realtor
Re/Ma« Direct Inc 1
Re/Mex Direct Inc Estate
Re/Mex Direct Inc F CfâÔ Oa/tSen
Re/Mex Direct Inc ISKDÛ Birthday
Rê/Mi* Direct Inc. ÛÛÛ
Re/Ms* Direct Inc 1
Re/Msi Direct Inc 8MQÛ Canfen
Re/Mtx Direct Inc ÛÊÛ Conk
Re/Mu Direct Inc Realtor ÛÊÛ Ca/tfen 1
Re/Mu Direct Inc,
Re/Uax Direct Inc.
Re/Uax Direct Inc. CfâÛ Uj Coklen
Re/Wti Direct Inc Re»nor +
Ready1 De Dell Seeds Inc.
ReAhu Direct Inc.
ReAhx Direct Inc.
Real Estate Real Estate Garage Sale Livestock Miscellaneous
ReAla* Direct Inc
REALLY GOOD GARAGE SALE Friday
REALTIES INC HAPPY CHRISTMAS
REALTY INC
REALTY INC 4 AYLMER ROAD LUCERNE
REALTY INC August
REALTY INC IYY
REALTY INC PROVINCE OF QUEBEC MUNICIPALITY OF MANSFIELD & PONTEFRACT.
REALTY INC.
Realty Inc. CAMPBELL
Realty Inc. CAMPBELL’S BAY
Realty Inc. CHER LAKE
Realty Inc. OTTER LAKE
ReAtax Direct Inc.
RECEIPTS & DISBURSEMENTS YEAR INC DECEMBER 31ST
RECEPTIONS 647-2880 Training Standard
RECORDING ARTISTS 1 PILON GARAGE INC P.
Recording Industries Inc.
Recreation Association Inc.
Recreation Association Inc. 1,000.00
Recreation Board GARAGE Sale
Recreation Center Inc.
Recreation Inc
Recreational Products Inc
Recreational Products Inc (BRP
Recreational Products Inc A«
Récréative du Lac Otter Inc.
RECRI AiIONA Inc or As
Récupérées du Québec Inc Line
Red Cross Inc at
REDISCOVERED S Logs End Inc.
Refrigeration Repairs Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Regan Construction Garage
Regional Cablesystems Inc As
Regional Cablesystems Inc.
Regional Council of Jean Pilon
ReHax Direct Inc.
ReHto* Direct Inc Û&Ô
REINKE AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Phone
Reliable Service WILSONS'' GARAGE.
Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage
Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage I’hone
Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage Phone
Reliai Direct Inc.
RELINK Direct Inc. Aylmer
REMAX DIRECT INC.
Remax Direct Inc. Courtier
Remax Direct Inc. Courtier immobilier
REMNANTS Hodgins Garage
REMOVAL SERVICE Bristol Fire Department Inc.
ReMu Direct Inc.
Renaud & Associates Inc Consultants
RENFREW COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1 Puppy Chow GARAGE SALE
RENFREW Hodgins Garage
Renfrew Ltd 647-3474
Renfrew Ltd garage
Renovated PILON GARAGE INC.
Rent CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 X Services WEEKLY RATES Minimum
REPAIRS HodgiiTs Garage
REPAIRS HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET
REPAIRS TECHNICAL CCH OCRS & HIGHLIGHTS > EDMOND MA1NVILLE LES PEINTURES WELL-DRILLING INC.
Res 647-3290 Postal Code----------------------------------- Please
Res 647-3290 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Rés 647-8826 N MEMOR THANKS M Mf
Resacoplan Inc of
Rescoplan Inc 102.26
Residence 647-6307 Business
Resort Hotel” COU CLUB TRAILER PARK DIN INC ROOM BANQUETS
RESTAURANT & PIZZERIA 647-3817 Photo
Restaurant Mike’s Garage Murray
Results HODGINS GARAGE
RETAIL HARDWARE STORE PROPERTIES CALL FOR TENDERS Doyle Salewski Inc
RETURNS PILON GARAGE INC.
Rev Am Payton Church Office 647-2764
RevAnntXrml Church Ollce 647-3950 Stark s Comers St Andrew rKnox Bretoi Bbte Study Thursday Ibuth G
Réveil du Pontiac Inc.
Revitalisation Physical Development 647-3787 Team
RevJmPwton Church Oflce 647-2764 Morning Worshp Sunday Servce Sunday School
REVLON PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTS INC OAKVILLE ONTARIO CANADA LlUzLLŒ
REVLON PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTS INC.
ReWa* Direct Inc Realtor T,gres Ayi Extreme Ayt Elans Hun Draveurs
Re^la* Direct Inc Realtor
RF/MKK DIRECT INC.
RF/VINK DIRECT INC.
Rfl INC s^ool
RFSTSFI I INC MINIVAN
Rft/Mai Direct Inc. Realtor _
Rft/Max Direct Inc.
RH H M rA*«emnBwmie MONTH U WKS IJD72COL INC H MONTH*
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
RIC INC Only TTHEWS C IS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING
Richardson 647-5512 Insurance Shawville Plaza Shawville
Richardson Bros 647-5362
Riddell Inc .
Rie Inc presented
Riebertz Pilon Garage Inc who
Rim X Rebertz Wash & Dry Sears Canada Inc. Shawville
RJ & Elmside View Farms Inc Charles
RK/MAX Direct Inc.
RMMNK Re/Max Direct Inc
RMMNK Gil Cluff Septic Service Re/Max Direct Inc.
ROAD PILON GARAGE INC A McCann Building Supply Reg
ROAD PILON OARAGE INC Campbeirs Bay
ROAD SERVICE & PLOWING ELECTRONICS INC Free Insured
ROBERT VAUGHN CHRISTOPHER Hi EARL LEPINE GARAGE LTD.
Robinson Lepine Garage
RODGERS Inc. Bryson
ROE S GARAGE
Rogathe Labine Real Estate Agent Affiliated La Capitale Outaouais Inc.
Rogers Communications Inc
Rogers Communications Inc.
Rogers Communications Inc. Développement des
ROLAIEC Clovitex Inc i Nahn PRESTON CULL LICENCIÉ LICENCED UCTION ÏL C Y Residential Commercia
ROLAIEC The Equity INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
Rolamond Inc
Rolamond Inc (
ROLAMOND INC. Inc.
Rolamond Inc. Council
Roland Pilon Bible Study
Rolans Industries Inc. Offer
Rolatec Construction Centre Dentaire du Pontiac Ringrose Brothers Evangeline Ebénisterie Pilon Le V
Roll and Country Music Shawville Ford Inc.
ROLLER SHADES GILLIES INC.
ROOI INC ROOMERS WANTED—Three
ROOl INC I
ROOM & BOARD 647-2500 DOUBLE BED MATTRESS
ROOM © GARAGE
Rotary Club Garage Sale
Route 647-6562 July
ROWAT & ROWAT F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Rhone 647-2417 NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
ROWAT OKNERAl INSURANCE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
Rowat PILON GARAGE INC
Rowat PILON GARAGE INC INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
Rowat PILON GARAGE INC .
Rowat PILON GARAGE INC General Motors Solos A Service Pontiac
Rowat PILON GARAGE INC INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete
Rowat PILON GARAGE INC INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete luserooce Service Including
Rowat PILON GARAGE INC.
ROWE Equity Reporter PONTIAC GARAGE Auto Repairs
Roy Nugent Inc;
Royal Canadian Legion Credie’s Garage
Royal Dental 647-2503 College
ROYAL SALES & LEASING INC.
Royal Visit HODGUNS GARAGE Production
Rrayer and Bible Study Phone 647-2417 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Rs/Mu Direct Inc. Caftfen
RsHsi Direct Inc Realtor 1
Rt/llax Direct Inc Ca/tten
Rtflai Direct Inc 1
RtMtx Direct Inc.
RttMai Direct Inc .
Ru/Mai Direct Inc
RUBBERS - GARAGE Main Street
Runn-s Inc Events
Rusendale Inc formerai
Russell PILON GARAGE INC.
RV Centre Inc A A A A A AAAAAA AAA AAAAAA A A A A A
RWftlax Direct Inc.
RWItax Direct Inc.
Rwllix Direct Inc ,
RWMai Direct Inc .
RWMai Direct Inc ÛGÛ Good
RWMax Direct Inc
RWMax Direct Inc CfâÛ Cartden
RWMax Direct Inc.
RWUax Direct Inc.
RWUsx Direct Inc.
Ryan DAVIS GARAGE
Ryan Md Allan Pilon
Ryscho Media Inc. Beardsley
R^VIKTOIRECT INC .
S Hodgins Garage
S i* Inc must I#
S. 647-5415 Hospital
S. Fades Store W. A. Hodgins Store Cones Garage Book Society of Can
S.D. Variations Inc 1820
S.D. VARIATIONS INC.
S.ntre Inc be
S.Q.M.S. Inc)
S3 PILON GARAGE INC.
SABRE WILDCAT ELECTRICS RIVIERA-ON DISPLAY AT YOUR BUCK DEALERS TOMORROW GARAGE LIMITED AMYOTTE Fo
Safety Equipment BAIE PONTIAC BUICK INC.
Safety First Products Inc.
Saine Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage
Salbo Enterprises Inc.
Salbo Inc a
SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Sale PILON GARAGE INC United Church PETROFINA CANADA LTD STOVE
SALE SILLS PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD Phone 647-2204 Representatives
Sale Wilson’s Garage Bristol United Church
Sale ¦ Garage Sale
SALES & A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LAWYER PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
SALES CASH-V INC.
SALES INC Cardinal
Sales Managers EASTERN HOLSTEIN .SALES INC R.R. 1
SALLE PAROISSIALE GARAGE - GAS BAR FOR LEASE FOR GRASS CUTTING
Salon Chez Rachelle R.R.4 Isle des Allumettes PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Same Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage RED & WHITE STORE
Same Reliable Service MacLean’s Wilson’s Garage Phone 10 RED & WHITE STORE Chance Brings
Same Reliable Service Wilson s Garage G. A. HOWARD.
Same Reliable Service WILSONS’ GARAGE Red
Same Reliable Service WILSONS’ GARAGE.
Same Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage
Same Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage G. A. HOWARD.
Same Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage Nu-Line Studio Couch Simmons
Same Wilson’s Garage
Same Wilson’s Garage Fresh Vegetables
Same Wilson’s Garage Parish of North Clarendon Bev.
Same Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 RED
Same Wilson’s Garage RED & WHITE STORE Successor
Same Wilson’s Garage St
Same WllSOIl’S Garage
Sams Reliable Service WILSONS'' GARAGE
Sams Reliable Service WILSONS'' GARAGE Which
Sams Reliable Service WILSONS'' GARAGE.
Sams Reliable Service WILSONS’ GARAGE
Sam» Reliable Service WILSONS’ GARAGE.
Sanica Available J.G. PATRY Equipment Inc.
Sanitech Lamarche Inc
Sanitech Lamarche Inc dated
Sanitech Lamarche Inc really
Saravan Properties Inc.
Sarvfce Available J.G. PATRY Equipment Inc.
Saskatchewan McCredie’s Garage
Saturday 0 F ANC Y WR A PP ED... FREE OF CHARGE W.A. Hodgins Inc. CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUN
SATURDAY Hodgins Garage THEM LANG
SATURDAY INC I
Saturdays FIRE GARAGE INC.
Saturdays PILON GARAGE INC Highway No.
Saunders Farm Pilon
SAVE SCRAP V J Q Hodgins Garage E Andrew Far
SAY INC or LIFE ACCOMPLISHED
SC* INC
Scholarship Inc
SCHOLLE INC
Scholle Inc and
Scholle Inc- Whereas Council
School & Morning Worship PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
School Ban- Cme s Garage
School Charlotte Kealey Metal Fort-Coulonge Inc.
School Garage
School PILON GARAGE INC.
School Supplies John S. Hodgins Garage
School Tel 647-3411 HEE ESTIMATES DONALD LAVALLEE BAtftlSTfft
SCHOOLE INC Resolved
Schwartz Pilon Garage Ltd.
Schwartz Service Garage
SCHWARTZ TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Scierie Davidson Inc Invitation Toute
Sclerosis Call C 1-800-263-1481 647-5022 Society of Canada
Scotia Bank Dantek Computers Prospectus Inc M.O.M. Printing Arbour Recycled Products Bureau-Tech Pe
SCOTT S GARAGE Banquet
Screen/Window Inc! FJREE DOOR LOCK
Scrvitech Inc June
SCW INC
SCW INC SCW INC •
SCW INC 9(olid<y
SCW INC Santa
SCW INC SCW INC Merry Christmas
ScZZ Transportation Services Inc.
Sea-Coast Publication Inc
Sealed Tenders Pontiac Lead Inc.
Search For War’s Vital Oil THE EQUITY Hodgins Garage SHAW VILLE
Search TASSE DE CALORIES^ BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE 647-3521 Highway
SEARS CANADA INC CAMPBELL S WASH & DRY 647-2247 J & P FURNITURE 647-2260 EADES BOUTIQUE
SEARS CANADA INC.
Sears Canada Inc. Boh & My
SEARS CANADA INC. - CAMPBELL
Sears Canada Inc. Bob
Sears Canada Inc. Campbell
Sebrism Inc
Sec.-Treas AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
Sec.-Treas WILSONS’ GARAGE
Sec.-Treas WILSONS’ GARAGE Phone
SECOND FL OOR Phone 647-2760 Shawville
SECRETARY TREASURER GARAGE and Restaurant
Secretary Wilson’s Garage Tli» Same Reliable Service Tenders Wanted Dodge
Sécurité Safety Supply Inc.
SECURITY GUARD WANTED PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Secy ILSON’S GARAGE
SEDAN McCREDIE’S GARAGE - Shawville
See Morley Hodglns Inc.
See Mortoy Hodglns Inc.
See Motley Hodglns Inc.
See Worley Hodgins Inc.
SEED DOG & CAT FOOD COLOURED AND PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING WIRE FENCING AND GATES Remax Direct Inc.
SEED HODG-INS GARAGE THE EQUITY SHAWVILLE
Seed HODGINS GARAGE
Sellable Service WILSONS'' GARAGE.
Seme Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage Phone
Seme Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage | Odd
Sendee Available J.G. PATRY Equipment Inc.
Sendee PILON GARAGE INC.
SEPTIC Edmond Mainville Inc. Pump
Septic Service Re/Max Direct Inc I Coûter
Septic Service INSTALLATIONS ÉLECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
Septic Services Janls & Ed Pulley Four Season’s Grocery Shawville Ford Inc.
SEPTIC TANK PUMPING EDMOND MAINVILLï WELL-DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL
SEPTIC TANK PUMPING Scooter Rooter Quebec Inc.
Sequoia Minerals Inc,
Serge Inc gicusc
Serv PILON GARAGE INC.
Servi tech Inc
Servi-tech Inc and
Service PILON GARAGE INC Help
Service PILON GARAGE INC.
Service Available J.G. PATRY Equipment Inc.
Service Call Shawville 647-2737 LANGFORD S GROCERY Z Mein St ~ Shew
Service Call Shawville 647-2737 Visitors
SERVICE GARAGE
Service HORNERS GARAGE Arbic John; Atkinson Norma
SERVICE INC /
SERVICE McCULLOCH FOR SALE OR RENT HORNER S GARAGE Shawville
SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Shawville ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Service PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
Service PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL’S
Service PILON GARAGE INC m Shawville Rev. Alistair
Service PILON GARAGE INC MOUNTAIN
Service PILON GARAGE INC MOUNTAIN VIEW
Service PILON GARAGE INC.
Service PILON GARAGE LTD.
Service Small Engine Repairs Shawville 647-2472 Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Const
Service Sunday School Rev Jim Payton Church OBce 647-2764 Rev Fr Hamngton
Service Sunday School Rev Jim Payton Church Ofoce 647-2764 Rev Ft Hamngton
Service Sunday School Rev Jm Ffcyton Church Ofioa 647-2764
Service Sunday School Shawville Unled Rev Jm Payton Church OiK* 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Service Telephone 647-2633 FORD LTD
Service Tuning & Repairs 208 Florence St PHONE 647-2695 OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Wm
Service WEDNESDAY Telephone 647-2580 LACHANCE PHARMACY Rev.
Service Wilson’s Garage
Service Wilson’s Garage 11 Odd
Service Wilson’s Garage Phone
SERVICES IMMOBILIERS INC COURTIER 25,9 am-4
SERVICES INC M II TII At FI* N 0 RUHR John Wilson
Servitech Inc
Servitech Inc of
Servitech, Inc
SETT INC ON
SfffVlCf INC ih
Shaws Garage Motion Crs Arnot Horn
Shawv* Rev D MacPherson 647-2535 Momro Worshp & Jurer Church Etrehng Worshp Prayer & Btote Study Tu
Shawvffle Apartments Inc
Shawvflle Inc la
Shawviiie Shoe & Accessory Shop 819-647-5711 DISHAK
Shawvile Rev D MecPhemor 647-2535 Morning Worship & touth Church Evenng Womhp
Shawvile United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worshp & Sunday School
SHAWVILLB Telephone 647.2580 TO....
Shawville Radio Pontiac Inc Shawville Curling Club General Meeting A
SHAWVILLE & DISTRICT KINSMEN CLUB Shawville Chrysler Inc. Hwy
SHAWVILLE - Garage
Shawville - Garage Sale
SHAWVILLE 647-2073
Shawville 647-2204 Maritime Drilling Schools
Shawville 647-2526 Dance Bar
Shawville 647-2526 GARAGE & BARN YARD SALE Ar>tiqUes Anl>dueS THE NEW CHIP
Shawville 647-2680
Shawville 647-2933 Chicken Coop Hodgins’ Shopping Plaza
Shawville 819-647-1937 GARAGE; Large
Shawville AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
Shawville AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED TIP TOP TAILORS Fort
SHAWVILLE APARTMENTS INC
Shawville Apartments Inc adopted
Shawville Apartments Inc BRYSON - Garage
Shawville Apartments Inc Lot
Shawville Apartments Inc on
Shawville Apartments Inc onVictor-ia
Shawville Apartments Inc,
Shawville Apartments Inc.
Shawville Apts Inc
Shawville Archambault’s Garage Tel
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 Bank of Montreal Velma Stone
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 Bean s Service
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 TH Eades Boutique Shawville
SHAWVILLE BOOT AND SHOE STORE HODGINS GARAGE
SHAWVILLE CABLE COMPANY INC ,
Shawville Cable Company Inc.
SHAWVILLE CABLE INC.
Shawville Cable Inc. Moved
Shawville Cable Inc. Shawville
Shawville Cable Mam St Shawville 819-647-5231 Royal Bank
Shawville Chrysler 819-647-2073 Toll Free
SHAWVILLE COMMUNITY CENTRE Inc Dump
SHAWVILLE Dial 647-2680 WE GROW OUR OWN" St Baseball
SHAWVILLE FAIR Pontiac Junior B Hockey Club Inc. Draw
Shawville Figure Garage Sale
SHAWVILLE FORD INC
Shawville Ford Inc 8*4
SHAWVILLE FORD INC 15
Shawville Ford Inc)
SHAWVILLE FORD INC.
SHAWVILLE FORD INC: Get
SHAWVILLE Gestion Gilles Chartrand Inc.
SHAWVILLE Gestion Gilles Chartrand Inc. L 1 INC.
SHAWVILLE Gestion Gilles Chartrand Inc. SUMMER MADNESS SPECIALS SUMMER CLEARANCE
SHAWVILLE GIANT GARAGE SALE GIVE AWAY
SHAWVILLE Heavy Garage Pick-up Heavy
Shawville High School Hodgins Garage THE EQUITY FLOUR Jll Grade
Shawville HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAWVILLE Telephone
Shawville Hospital PICARD J.H. GARAGE By-Law Electoral
SHAWVILLE IMF SERVICE CENTRE SPECIALS L J C. L’ÉCUYER PIÈCES D’AUTOS INC.
Shawville Inc.
Shawville Ladies Hospital Auxiliary Trust Royal Phone 647-2204 OUI
Shawville Ladies Hospital Auxiliary Ultramar Canada Inc.
Shawville Ladies’ 647-3855 Hospital Auxiliary
SHAWVILLE McLean & Slevin Inc.
Shawville Metal Roofing Contracts Filled WILSONS’ GARAGE.
SHAWVILLE Mill INC COMPANY LTD
SHAWVILLE MILLING GARAGE
Shawville Milling Co Ltd 647-38
Shawville Milling Co Ltd 647-383 1
Shawville Milling Co. Community Refrigerator Hodgins Garage ^ Moyer School Supplies Lion Duplicator
SHAWVILLE MILLING® Div of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc WHfTI
SHAWVILLE MIU INC COMPANY UD
Shawville Pentecostal Church Phone 647-2525 ST.
Shawville Phone 647-2500 b X N ST.
SHAWVILLE Phono 647-2612 DR.
SHAWVILLE PILON GARAGE INC International Motor Tracks New
Shawville Pilon Garage Inc PROPERTY FOR SALE
SHAWVILLE PILON GARAGE INC.
Shawville Plaza 647-5276 RESTAURANT POOLS MARTIAL ARTS GARAGE Pizzeria - Restaurant Mandy
Shawville Rev D Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church
Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop 1-819-647-5711 Western Quebec Fluid Special Awards Ottawa Citizen
Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Shawville 647-5711 McCann & Sons Ltd.
SHAWVILLE SHOE SHOP INC.
SHAWVILLE SHOE SHOP Shawvllle Ford Inc.
SHAWVILLE SHOE SHOP W.A. Hodgins Inc.
Shawville Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Church
Shawville Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Shawville
Shawville Skatepark GARAGE SALE
Shawville Skatepark GARAGE SALE Sat.
Shawville Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive
Shawville Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive -
Shawville Telephone 647-2550 684-5391 Senior Boys
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 b BYTOWN ALUMINUM
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 English Comp
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 FENTON S PETROLEUM STOVE OIL
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 Hydro-Quebec FENTON
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 PONTIAC GAS BAR Snowmobiles B.A.. B.C.L. Snow Crwl NOTARIES P
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLEJ
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 Your Professional Cleaner SHAWVILLE TEL
Shawville Telephone 647-2818
Shawville Telephone 647-3854 Calumet Island
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2560 DR.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2560 REV.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Auction SALE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Carpentry
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 FIRE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Fort
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 FUI FURNACI CLEANING
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 PHONE 7-2638 FIRE AUTO LIFE WE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 PILON GARAGE INC.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 VINTON PICNIC PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
SHAWVILLE That s Life CHRVSILEn 647-2073 647-2074 G
SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH ANNIVERSARY SER VICE Trust Royal Phone 647-2204 output Trust Royal Courtier
Shawville United Church Manse 647-3454 Garage Equipment
Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
Shawville United Rev Jim Paytor Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Shawville Untied Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764
SHAWVILLE W.A. Hodgins Inc.
SHAWVILLE WILSON’S GARAGE
SHAWVILLE WILSON’S GARAGE X .NOVUli INVENTION Model
SHAWVILU PILON GARAGE INC.
SHAWVIUE PILON GARAGE INC Inferootloeol Motor Trucks New
Shawvllle 647-2727 Boys Club
Shawvllle Cable Inc. P.O.
Shawvllle Inc
Shawvllle Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS BRISTOL
Shawvllle Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Directory Boards
Shawvllle Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive -
Shawvllle Standard Church Phone 647-2535 Brian Sloan
Shawvtee United Rev Jm Payton Church Otlre 647-2764 Momng Worship
SHAWWLLE CABLE COMPANY INC EXAMEN DE LA DEMANDE
SHEET METAL WORE PILON GARAGE INC.
SHEET METAL WORK PREPAE CHIMNEYS 647-2682 COMMERCIAL PRINTING DESMARAIS
SHEETMETAL 2007 INC
SHEETMETAL 2007 INC Ottawa
SHELL CHAIN SAW Garage
Shell Sealed Gas and Oils General Repairs Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage Phone
Sheppard Motor Sales Garage
Sheppard Motors Garage
SHEPPARD MOTORS Highway 8 Telephone 647-2722 FORD
Sheppard s Garage Comer
Shewville 647-2565 Newspapers West Quebec Post
Shewville Library 647-3808 )ur Lady of Victory
Shewville Milling Co Ltd 647-3
Shewville Milling Co Ltd 647-3831 Mr. Gerald Hodgins
Shield Source Inc DANGEROUS WATERS KEEP AWAY RAPID CHANGES
Shingles 0 Garage Door
Shnwville Council THE EQUITY HODGINS GARAGE DISCOVERED Shawville
Shoe Shop 647-5711 Wiggins
Shoe Shop 647-5711.
Shoe Shop INC. and Appliances Hodglns Shopping Plaza
Shop 647-2420 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Shop 647-2737 Residence
Shop Equipment 647-2128
Shop Mike’s Garage C.B.L. Pirles Powell s Automotive M & R Feeds
Shop PILON GARAGE Inc Principals
Shopping Plaza Inc. THURSDAY FRIDAY
Shrvicb Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage Phone 40 Morning
Shswville AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
SHUR GAIN FEED & SEED COLORED AND PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING 647-2475 MAIN STREET.
SHUR GAIN Margie Barber 647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
SHURGAIN INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
SI - Garage Sale
SI Garage Door
SI IA W VILLE QUEBEC *1 Wilson’s Garage N THE G IFT SHOP FOR SALE Compacts Chocolates Shaving
Si O/A 3477835 CANADA INC R B Q
Si Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
Sian Farms Inc - Bristol.
SICARDS LOSE GARAGE AND SHED
Sicard’s Taxi Garage
Sicard’s Taxi Garage on Baume St
SICO Inc. Tech
SIDEWALKS - GARAGE FLOORS
SIDEWALKS - GARAGE FLOORS Clint Eastwood Lee
SIDEWALKS - GARAGE FLOORS June
Sifto Canada Inc $
Sifton Canada Inc for
Silvico Inc
Simard Denis Inc $
Since Lepine’s Garage
SINGER Tessier & Tessier Inc. REAL ESTATE BROKERS
SINGLE GARAGE ON MAIN Street
Single Thing Lacking Shawville Quebec HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAWVILLE Telephone
SIRIUS Satellite Radio Inc
Six Inc Mandataires de la Zec St-Patrice Ile du Grand Calumet
SIXTIES AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED GEORGE
SKID McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
Skirts Microwave Ovens Eades Boutique Inc.
SKKVICK- Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage G. A. HOWARD.
SLEVIN INC FIRE • AUTO P.O.
SLEVIN INC.
SllRVlCK- Same Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage
SLN D INC E NDIE AU CANADA ET PERTES ASSOCIEES SUR UNE PERIODE DE DIX ANNEES ALLANT DE
Slonc Container Inc years
SLY S Service Station HI - WAY DRIVE-IN RENFREW Shawville Phone 647-3731 Just Off Highway
Smith Bros 94.67; Irvins Service Garage
Smith Bros André Pilon
Smith McCredies Garage Moyers School Supplies
SMYTH S Service Station HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAWVILLE Telephone
Snowmobile Club Inc wishes
SNOWPLOWING STEVE GILPIN 647-2697 SNOWPLOWING & SANDING Residential
Social Planning Council Inc. P.O.
Social Science & History FIRE AUTO THEFT EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Société Nexfor Inc
Société Récréative de Fort Couionge Inc demande
Société Récréative de Fort Coulonge Inc pour
Société Récréative de Fort-Coulonge Inc.
Society Inc. Guire
Society Inc. laff
Society Inc. Resolution
Society office 647-
Society office 647- Hay
Society office 647-$
Society Recreative Fort-Couionge Inc ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS
Society Recreative Fort-Coulonge Inc wtohes
Society Recreative Fort-Coulonge Inc. 2nd Annual Intermediate Closed FASTBALL TOURNAMENT August
Society Rocreatlve Fort-Coulonge Inc. « 2nd Annual Intermediate Closed PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
Society Shawville 819-647-2731
SOCKS Inc. Campbell
SOESCA Inc RIDING CHAMP
Softball Federation Inc.
Solicitor HORNERS GARAGE 618382b,24 DODS BENEFIT LOTS FO* SAU McCulloch CMa Sews WANTED
Solicitor HORNERS GARAGE A J McCulloch Chela Sews Smart
Solicitor HORNERS GARAGE Chore Boy Milking Equipment McCulloch Chain Sows Solos and Service Shell P
Solicitor HORNERS GARAGE Chore-toy Milking Equipment McCulloch Chain Sows
Solicitor HORNERS GARAGE SINGER SALES
Solicitor HORNERS GARAGE Tenders
SOLICITOR Inc NEW SUBSCRIPTION
Solution Vapona Livestock Spray Pyron Livestock Spray Bristol 647-5583 M
Son AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED PHONE
SON INC
Son Inc on
SONS AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED FORT
SONS Garage Main Street
SONS HARDWARE PONTIAC WOOL WORKS F H ROW AT INSURANCE PETER B SMITH STONE CONTAINER INC TORONTO DOM
Sons Hodgins Garage LANG STREET TELEPHONE
Sony Garage Sale
Sorti Inc .
SPECIAL Hodgins Garage GOVERNMENT NOTICE NATIONAL WAR LABOUR BOARD Mirror Glass Cut
SPECIAL MEMBER INSURANCE BROKERS ASSOCIATION OF QUEBEC ZACHARIAS GARAGE Continues
SPECIAL S SMITH BROS SIMPSONS-SEARS CATALOGUE AGENT Tel 647-2247 LUMBER
Special Wilson’s Garage FOUND—On Wednesday
SPEGIALI HODG-INS GARAGE Form Third Quebec Political Group Dissident
SPEGIALI HODGINS GARAGE Colonel Kidd Receives High Orange Honor Purity Flour
SPORT SHOP 647-2550 AUTOMOTIVE
Sports & Automotive 647-2550
Sports & Automotive.....647-2550 Re/Max Aylmer Inc.
SPORTS CENTRE IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL 647-5700 AUTHORIZED COM
SPORTS MOTEL GARAGE Sporting Goods
Sports Shawville PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
SPORTS SHOP 647-2550 AUTOMOTIVE
SPREAD-ALL INC If
Spread-All Inc-
SRB Technologies Inc.
SRRVIC PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL’S RAY STORING PHONE
SSÎ HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawville
St The Bristol Volunteer Fire Department Inc.
St 647-3290 647-2868 Community Dubois
St 647-5793 MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Spécialiste
St 819-647-2564 Garage • Gas Bean s Service
St 819-647-2778 Sales - Service
St AIM AIK BLAINE STRUTT’S GARAGE HWY 148 BRISTOL.
St Body and Garage
St Dominique Inc
St Dominique Inc.
St Edwards C W l Ont Ltd 647-3831
St James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
St John Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Warship July
St Mary’s PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC ¦
St PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
St Shawville 647-2937 House of Flowers
St Shawville 819-647-2260 Société
St Shawville 819-647-2680 Shawville Curling Club Lang St. Shawville
St Shewville J 647-5808 WINDOW AND SCREEN REPAIRS MURDOCK Landscaping
St Wilson’s Garage
St WILSON’S GARAGE Main Street
St. Garage Sale
Stacey Thomson.......647-2628 Sara Knox
STAFF HOGGINS’ GARAGE
STAFF HOGGINS’ GARAGE M
Staff PILON GARAGE INC.
Standard Brands Inc.
Standard McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
Standard Shawville Ftev D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Warship 4 Junior Church
Standards Council Phone 647-5611
Stanhow Reserve Grand Champion Farms Inc
Stanton s Garage & Restaurant
STANTON S GARAGE Jamtxxee Ink
Stantons Garage Quyon
Starks Corners McCANN PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Starks Hodgins Garage Equity Interment was Corners cemetery
Stars McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
State Wilson’s Garage
Statue Inc Local
Statut Inc (
Ste-Elizabeth School Canton de Bristol and Game Club Inc.
STEEL Garage Door
Steer Committee TVJj Bob Binder 647-3380 Small Business Bookkeeping
STEPHENS PILON GARAGE INC.
STEPHENS Plane Sales S Service Tuning A Repairs PILON GARAGE INC.
STEPHENS Plano Sales B Service Tuning S Repairs PILON GARAGE INC.
STEREO PICARDS GARAGE
Steve Smith Garage
Steve Telephone 647-2779 Mrs. Maude Belsher
STEVEN KIM ENTREPRISE INC 1 Epetr
Stewart AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
StfUrday Free Methodist Rev JmP^ton Church Office 647-2764 Momrtg Worslxp A Svxiay School
StnJmif Inc NX
STOCK TAKING Si W.A. Hodgins Inc.
Stockyards Inc
Stockyards Inc All
Stokes 647-2624 Morning Worship
Stone Consolidated Inc.
Stone Container Inc WWTÎR
Stone-Consolidated Inc
Stone-Consolidated Inc Cash & Carry Braeside
Stone-Consolidated Inc Montreal
STOP WOOD ROT Wilson’s Garage
Store - Quyon Stanton’s Garage-Guyon Armac
Store McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
STORE MIKE’S GARAGE
Store Shawville 819-647-2731
Storwal International Inc.
Strategies International Inc September
STRETCH HOG FEED WITH CHEK-R-PIGTABS Wilson’s Garage T^e Same Reliable Service
Structam Inc
STRUTT S GARAGE
Strutt s Garage & Towing Highway
STRUTT S GARAGE Congratulations
STRUTT S GARAGE HWY
STRUTT S GARAGE OTTAWA • HULL
STRUTT STRUTT’S GARAGE Highway 148
Strutt............. Cone’s Garage
Strutt’s Garage Second Lieutenant Ian N Glenn
Study Canada PILON GARAGE INC.
Study Group Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P.O.
Study PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD STOVE OIL.
Study PILON GARAGE INC.
Style Shop 647-3656 Woos
Style Shop 647-3858 Boos
Style Shop 647-3858 Moos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rbos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rfoos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rkx>s
STYLE SHOPPE Small Businesses INCOME TAX SER VICE Allan Merritt 647-2997 Store Hours Daily
SUBDIVISION PROJECTS Schoole Inc
SUMMER SKIRTS** TERMS AVAILABLE MctREDIE J GARAGE Flirty
Sun 647-3290
Sun TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Sun- PILON GARAGE INC.
Sunda/ School Telephone 647.2510 | P*m« Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8:00 p.m. Bible Study SATURD
SUNDAY PILON GARAGE INC.
Sundays Free Methodist JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
SUNSCOPE MUSIC & VIDEO 647-2073
Sunys Petroleum Inc. ENTERTAINMENT We
SUPER - VENTE DE GARAGE - MARCHE AUX LEAD PONTIAC INC.
SUPER - VENTE DE GARAGE - SALE
SUPER Complete Complete HOT Motley Hodgins Inc. Shawville
Supplies Inc
Supplies Quyon Ferry Trudeau Body Shop & Garage Peter
SUPPLY INC Route No.
Sûreté du Québec Les Entreprises Claire Bourgon Inc Motel & Restaurant J & A Bowers Auberge du Vill
Surintendant des Services du Personnel Condolkiated-Bathurst Inc Division Pontiac C.P.
Surintendant du Personnel Consolidated Bathurst Inc. Division Pontiac C.P.
Surintendant du Personnel Consolidated-Bathurst Inc. Division Pontiac C.P.
Surintendant du Personnel Division Pontiac Conaolidated-Bathurst Inc.
SURTECH Inc 31
Suwp Rite Manufacturing Inc. Aujourd
SUZANNE DUBEAU-PILON
SUZANNE DUBEAU-PILON 819-648-2928 Waltham
SWEEP SERVICE La Capitale Outaouais Inc. Courtier
SWITCHES NEW & USED PUMPS Authorized Dealer for Goulds Water Systems Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Barry
Sylvico Inc sion
Systems Inc over
Sytvi-Plus Inc au
T. & W. H. PRIDHAM Hodgins Garage General Store Vision Specialists OTTAWA TELEPHONE 64 SHAWVILLE FR
TAILOR INC AT
TAIVITKX INC.
TAKEN ANYTH INC
Tan Inc
TAX INC! FREIGHTING
Taylor MeCredie’s Garage W. A. Hare Hodgins Garage
Taylor s Garage
Team Calumet Hand Shawville Valu-Mart Pctro Can Inc. Hwy
Technical Services Inc.
Technical Services Personnel Services Inc.
Technology Inc 1-800661-5786
Tel Shop 647-2420 Res 647-3290 Résidentiel-Commercial PONTIAC REFRIGERATION LEPINE AUTO WRECKERS US
TELE DIRECT PUBLICATION INC.
Tele-Direct Publications Inc.
Télé-Plus Régenaie Inc
Telephone 647-2234-5
TELEPHONE DORCHESTER INC LE YELEPHONE RURAL DE BEÀUCEVILLE QUEBEC
TELEPHONE DU NORD DE QUEBEC INC - ET
TELEPHONE NUMBERS PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
Telephone Zochorlos Garage
TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
TELL Na^__ INC MY FRIENDS ABOUT IT.
Tembec Inc
Tembec Industries Inc.
Tenneco Inc
TESSIER & TESSIER INC MONUMENTS Miss Marie Ladouceur
TESSIER & TESSIER INC 1965
TESSIER & TESSIER INC of Aylmer
TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
TESSIER & TESSIER INC. 6<m A
Tessier Inc (
Tessier Inc 771-5867
TESSIER INC Kehinator NOW ON SUMMER MATERIALS REAL ESTATE
Tessier Inc MUSIC LISSOM SURVEY
TESSIER INC Vinton Parish Hall Roland Chartrand
TESSIER INC Waltham Members
TESSIER INC.
TEXACO CANADA INC a/s
TEXACO CANADA INC s/s Maurice E Lafleur IMMOVABLE
Texaco Canada Inc.
TEXACO PILON GARAGE INC.
Texas Hodgins Garage
TEXTRON TX-L Polaris E-Z-Go Division of Textron Inc ERIC SMITH FUELS Bristol
Tfc# Sell ’Syndicat* Inc V WO B
THANKS Horigins Garage We
THANKS TV GARAGE SALE -
THANKS WILSONS'' GARAGE Phone
The Equity - Call 647-2204 b j3 Bristol
THE EQUITY N Hodgins Garage N &
The Equity Office Ontario Renfrew Hodain’s Garage
The Equity Office Ontario Renfrew Hodain’s Garage Telephone 64
THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SH A WVILLE
The Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-220$ SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL
THE HOWARD GARAGE
THE INC OUt VALUE OP BREAD MADE
The Inc ream
THE Inc RHHUi
The Timmins Garage
Theo Mor-Pilon
Thermo Brick International Inc.
Thermo Brick International Inc. P.O.
Thibault Peat Marwik Throne Inc.
THOMAS TOWLE GREENHOUSES INC Clarendon Désignation
Thorne Riddell Inc .
THOUGH INC, Etc.
Throat Specialist INC MEDIC Quyon
Ti Church Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
Timbertown Inc
Time HODGTNS GARAGE 0 IA
TIMES PILON GARAGE INC | PETROFINA CANADA LTD 1
TIRE & BODY SHOP Obcw.inc
TIRE S MONUMENTS LLING KEARNS MOBILE Edmond Mainville Inc. Pump
TIRES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Tit Inc /J
TLC Phone 647-38 20S5 School of Auctioneering
TO BUY Ï & TELEPHONE 647-2204
TO CAR OWNERS-Garage Woik
TO Glenwood Plaza Lucerne BfPDIN 647-3592 Visitors Welcomel Pontiac Prints
To Inc Equity Dear Editor
TO S P.M. Penny’s Hair Gallery JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
Tobacco Farm 647-2189
Tobacco The Same Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage IMione
Tobacco The Same Reliable Service Wilson’s Garage Phone
Tobacco* Wilson’s Garage Phone
TODA Y REASONABLE RATES Valerie Mulliqan 647-2923 & GATT Easter
TODAY AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
Today Dial 647-2444 CO ML
Toll Free 1-888-647-2073 CHEVnOlfT Oklimobe Mack MacKenzie Motors Limited
Tombée Inc
Tooling Inc s
TOVO TIRES Garage & Restaurant
Tower Jewellers Inc. Ken
Town Council of Shawville Apartments Inc. ELEVATOR FUND We
Town Hall 647-6555
Town Hall Garage
Town Hall Pilon Garage Inc. H*y
Toys Arts & Crafts Watercolour PONTIAC - BUICK INC.
TpRONKT INC
Tracteur Inc
Tracy- View Inc for Elmsidc View
Trailer Inc 0050
Trailer Owners PILON GÀftAGE INC Lionel Morin Simon Corri-Minutes
Trailer Sprayer EQUITY PHOTO Midget House League GEORGE WHITE ISONS INC.
Train Inc School
Transelec Inc of Trois Rivières and Dessau Inc of Mon-Near
Transport Inc Dr Dsng Brian Stanton Chugg Electric Merssene Mousseau Brenda Smith s Restaurant Fort
Transport Inc.
TREAD Wilson’s Garage Some Fellows Have Style
Treasurer 647-5628 Methodist Church Blue Bell Canada Ltd.
TRI TCII/ER Inc Equipped
TRIUMPH Spitfire Sports Phone 819-647-2440 Plaza
TRUCK - FORESTRY - SKIDDER & LOADER TIRE SPECIALS MIKE S GARAGE Hwy
Truck Rental Murdoch Group Inc. Canada’s
TRUCK RENTAL PILON GARAGE INC.
TRUCKS .647-54
Trucks Hodgins Garage
Trucks Hodgins Garage Gene Autry Iverson
Trucks Hodgins Garage L r>
Trucks Hodgins Garage SHAWVILLE TELEPHONE
Trucks Pilon Garage
TRUCKS SEWER PIPE COUR DE MAGISTRAT AMYOTTE GARAGE LTD
TRUCKS YOUNG’S GARAGE Hunting
Trust Company Inc
Trust Company Inc.
TRUSTEE DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-
TRY" Coulonee Inc. O.B. Villeneuve Insurance NOUS ACHETONS/WE BUY DES BILLOTS ET DES LOTS BOISÉS LO
TS ANY GARAGE SALE
TSLZT Jfl EDMOND MAINVILLF WEIJ DRILLING INC.
Turf Farm Ltd Len Murray Supply Inc Can Auto Trans
TURTLE WAX EXTRA CAR WAX HALRON GARAGE
TV MCLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
Tweeds Garage Ltd,
TX Polaris E Z Go Division of Textron Inc smorga
TX Polaris E-Z-Go Division of Textron Inc -fc-ONE LOW
TX Polaris E-Z-Go Division of Textron Inc or Pontiac Trading Post Otter Lake
U 819-647-3313 N
U HODGINS GARAGE
U Hodgins Garage THE EQUITY Tariff for
U INC g# FAMILY
Ü INC ZCLÉ Pontiac Inc.
U INC « SU SHAVVVILLE Tel
Ü PILON GARAGE INC.
U S BORN Norris Horner Buys Wilson’s Garage Mr. Chas
Ufa Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Ufa Insurance Bus 647.3737
Ufe Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
UK, HODGINS GARAGE
Ul INC WINDOWS
Ultramar Canada Inc
Ultramar Canada Inc and Petro Pontiac.
Ultramar Canada Inc for
Ultramar Canada Inc Heating Sales and Services
Ultramar Canada Inc,
ULTRAMAR CANADA INC.
Ultramar Canada Inc. Heating Sales and Services
Ultramar Canada Inc. Heating Sales and Services
Ultramar Canada Inc. Heating Sales and Services 24-HR HEATING OIL SERVICE
Ultramar Canada Inc. ; Ultramarj Muting Sales and Services
Ultramar Canada Inc. BINGO Ultra
Ultramar Canada Inc. DATES OF MINI-TOURNAMENT
Ultramar Canada Inc. FAX
Ultramar Canada Inc. FIRE EXTINGUISHERS
Ultramar Canada Inc. FRANCOIS E. LACGURSE PHILD’FE
Ultramar Canada Inc. FREE In-Home
Ultramar Canada Inc. Get
Ultramar Canada Inc. Grand - Agricultural Society
Ultramar Canada Inc. H
Ultramar Canada Inc. H.I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Ultramar Canada Inc. Healing Sales and Services 24-HR HEATING OIL SERVICE
Ultramar Canada Inc. Heating Sales and Services
Ultramar Canada Inc. Heating Sales and Services V.iu
Ultramar Canada Inc. Heating Sales and Services 24-HR HEATING OIL SERVICE - Home Heating Oil • Farm
Ultramar Canada Inc. Heating Sales and Services 24-HR HEATING OIL SERVICE SCHAENFIELD STEEL
Ultramar Canada Inc. Heating Sales and Services GERALD BOUDREAU
Ultramar Canada Inc. Heating Sales and Services Portage du Fort Council
Ultramar Canada Inc. McCrank
Ultramar Canada Inc. Minutes
Ultramar Canada Inc. MOLDINGS Heating Sales and Services Bryson Bay
Ultramar Canada Inc. Nesting Sales and Services
Ultramar Canada Inc. O.A.C
Ultramar Canada Inc. Order
Ultramar Canada Inc. P.O.
Ultramar Canada Inc. Pontiac Ice
Ultramar Canada Inc. Prix
Ultramar Canada Inc. Public Works
Ultramar Canada Inc. Renewal EE New
Ultramar Canada Inc. ROGER
Ultramar Canada Inc. Uftramar Heating Sales and Services PUBLIC AUCTION 24-HR HEATING OIL SERVICE
Ultramar Canada Inc. Ultramar
Ultramar Canada Inc. Ultramar -
Ultramar Canada Inc. Ultramar Heating Sales and Services
Ultramar Canada Inc. Ultramar Heating Sales and Services Backwater 24-HR HEATING OIL SERVICE Sharpe
Ultramar Canada Inc. Ultramar j Heating Sales and Services
Ultramar Canada Inc. Ultramar] Heating Sales and Services 24-HR HEATING OIL SERVICE
UM Quoo—encr Kmmtn FREE DOUBLE CAR GARAGE AJ -season
UMRCQ Comcn- Inc
UN Àmyotte Garage
UNDER INC LIBERALS
Underwriters Laboratories Inc as
Underwriters Laboratories Inc. & N.H.A.
Underwritten Inc,
Uni- Consolidated Pontiac Inc Office
UNICEF GROUPEMENT QUEBECOIS D ENTREPRISES INC.
United Bhafol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 •
United BnafcX Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3650 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merl
United Bnatol Charge Hr* Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Orange Gore-Tex
United Bnatol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 5:00
United Bnelol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950 Parish
United Bnetol Charge Rez Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950 Parish
United Bristol Charge Har Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Par
United Bristol Charge Hw Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 TAKE THESE
United Bristol Charge R<* Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 H
United Bristol Charge Re/ Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Ret Ann Durant Church Office 647-3850 | Pariah
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3850 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception H#r Fr Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Maas
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950
United Church 647-5516 Cemetery Service
United Church Annual Bazaar Stories; Haunted Christmas; Garage
United Church McGuinty Inc
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen MacPheraon Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Zion Morning Worship
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Special Thanksgiving Service
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zbn
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tet 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Zion Morning Worship
United Church SHAWVILLE APARTMENTS INC.
United Feature Syndicate, Inc TO
United Pentecostal Portage-du-Fort Rev L.H. Ballard 647-2864 Shawville Pastor Dave Hamm
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 7.00
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 7:00
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information 453-7668 Anglican C
United Rev Jm Payton Church Offce 647-2764 Mornng Worship A Sunday School
United Rev Mark Feamall Church Office 647-2764 July A August
United Rev Mark Feamell Church Office 647-2764 July & August
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office 647-2764 July
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office 647-2784 July
UNTIE CEOS INC SATURDAY
US SEPTIC TANK PUMPING EDMOND MAINVILL1 WELL-DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL
USED PUMPS Authorized Dealer for Goulds Water Systems Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Barry Draper Phone
USED STEEL GARAGE DOORS
UTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC.
Ut» Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
V PILON GARAGE INC I Meter Trecks
V Hodgins Garage
V SHOE INC Glenwood Plaza Op#
V Telephone 647-5611 BER & BER HOME LTD.
V-162C AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
V.l PILON GARAGE INC.
V/ Chatham Inc •’latore
VA INC.
val-1 Roe’s Garage
Valley Contractors Inc J.C.B.
Valley Flowers & Gifts 647-5632
Valley Grain Products Inc v
Valley Grain Products Inc. P.O.
VALLEY ROOTS INC Epicene Groceries Ga*
Valley Steel Inc are
Valleyfield Inc located
VALOIS & ASSOCIATES • LAMARCHE McGUINTY INC.
VALU MART 819-647-1942 WÊlÊ& $ÊtÊÊk&-*t
Value WILSONS'' GARAGE
Variations Inc iei»A
Variations Inc NOTICE
VARIETY STORE - Beer & Wine 647-2933 HOUSE OF FLOWERS
VARIETY STORE - Beer & Wine 647-2933 MORLEY HODGINS INC.
VARIETY YVON HAMEL PILON S SECOND HAND STORE
Vatoy INC 38
VAX INC OF WITS
Vegetebles ZACHARIAS GARAGE
VEHICLES Roe s Garage & Body Shop IT NOW
VEHICLES Roe s Garage & Body Shop Roe Plouffo A Sons
Venetia Inc
VENTE DE GARAGE
VENTE DE GARAGE - MARCHÉ AUX
Ventilate Your Garage
Verdun Hockey Club Inc.
Verresu Navagation Inc
Veterans Affairs THE EQUITY 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 MONDAYS PM Letters
Veterans Canada Valve Inc Night
Vi INC Shawville
Vibrating Mountain View Turf Farm: Restaurant & Garage: Department
VICE INC COPS*
Vice-Craig Inc Funeral Home
VIDEO W.A. Hodgins Inc. Main St.
View Farm Inc.
View Farms Inc
View Farms Inc Jean Marie Cossette
View Farms Inc.
View Inc for
View Inc,
Vilafor Inc Otter Lake
VILLAGE ARTISTIQUE INC | Supplement
Village Artistique Inc.
Village Café 647-6424 P MURDOCK Glass & Mirror Specialist* Legion
Village de Bryson Inc with
Village of Outaouais Inc.
Village Pilon
VISA 647-2260 Telephone
VISA Inc But
VISA Sisters 819-647-2206 Fax
VITALITY PHONE 647-2204 si
Viu GARAGE & YARD SALES MONDAY
VKI INC T M
VOCATIONAL 647-2246 CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Western Quebec Regional School Board Pontiac High S
Volontaires Inc.
Volunteer Fire Department 647-5162 &
W PILON GARAGE INC.
W. I. Garage Sale
W.A. Hodgins Inc Main Street
W.A. Hodgins Inc; Fraser
W.E. SCHWARTZ GARAGE Queen Street
WALSH PILON GARAGE INC PHONE *44-1114 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Seed
Waltham Recreation Association Inc for
Waltham Recreation Association Inc.
WALTHAM Samuelle Pilon
WALTHAM Waltham Fishing Derby AGRA SPREAD-ALL INC By EILEEN LABELLE Correspondent
WANTED Homer’s Garage Motion Crs
Wanted Wilson’s Garage For Masham School Corporation
War Insurance Agency Inc.
Ward Inc of
Ward insurance Agency Inc Bond
Ward Insurance Agency Inc.
Warden PILON GARAGE INC.
WAREHOUSE & GARAGE
WAREHOUSE & GARAGE.
Warren Inc of Montreal; Canadian Bechtel Ltd.
WASH & DRY 647-2247 E & A CARPET SHOP
WASH & DRY 647-2247 MAGNALUM CO.
WASH & DRY SEARS CANADA INC.
Waste Management Inc.
WATCHMAKER Morley Hodgins Inc. Shawville
Water Services Inc.
Watkins Products, Inc Winona
Watson Pierre Pilon
Wax Direct Inc ,
Way We Were PICARD J.H. GARAGE
WCI Waste Conversion Inc
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 Journée des Maisons de Jeunes du Québec
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 Notre
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 VOYAGEUR Restaurant
WE V P£ THOLE UM INC
Webster 647-
Wed JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
WEDNESDAY PILON GARAGE INC International Motor Trucks New
Wednesdays Mr Allan Pilon
WELCOME Old Home Week VISITORS PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Welcome PILON GARAGE INC.
Welding Shop 647-5581.
Welding ville 647-2414 b Coronado
WELL DRILLING INSURANCE NOTAIRE - NOTARY Edmond Mainville Inc.
WELL DRILUNG EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL DRILLING INC.
WELL-DRILLING INC .
WELL-DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL
WELL-DRIUJNG INC
WELLINGTON GARAGE SHAIViLLE BOOT Ai SK STORIÎ
WEN PETROLEUM INC.
Were MIKE’S GARAGE
Wesley United Shawvilie United Rev Mark Fearnaii Church Office 647-2764 Sacré-Cœur
West Sector Inc
Western Ontario Breeders Inc.
Western PILON GARAGE INC.
Westmeath Treasure Garage Sale
Wheel Drive While Tractor 454 INC Treclor
Whereas Programmation Gagnon Inc
Whissell Inc
White Rote Service Garage Phone
WHITE STORE Wilson’s Garage Phone
WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTORS FOR JACUZZI CLE Pontiac Inc. Rue Front
WHOLESALE PRICES Mrs. Leda Pilon
WHY & FILS INC SPORTSMAN PARTY
Wilderness Tours Kayak School Shawville Ford Inc.
Wilson A Sons Shawvllle Tel.647-2727 Shawvllle Phone
Wilson Hodgins Garage
Wilson Howard Garage
Wilson s Garage Phone 40
Wilson s Garage School Board March
Wilson s Garage Silk Underwear
Wilson s Garage Tlie Same Reliable Service THE RENFREW MACHINERY Co.
Wilson S Garage X Clark’s Pork
WILSON S GARAGE.
WILSON''S GARAGE Com.
WILSON''S GARAGE Last
WILSONS GARAGE.
WILSONS’ GARAGE Shaw
WILSONS’ GARAGE.
Wilson’s Garage
WILSON’S GARAGE SHAWV1LLB.
Wilson’s Garage Sons
Wilson’s Garage SPECIALS Tle Same Reliable Smite For Beautiful Cemetery Memorials WANTED—In exchang
Wilson’s Garage Tle Same Reliable Service Vitamins Hdogins Garage Dodge
Wilson’s Garage Vulcanizing Tle Same Reliable Service Pentecostal Assemblies Rev
WILSON’S ros« GARAGE Main Slr.nl
Winners HODGINS GARAGE 0 According
Winners HODGTNS GARAGE SHAWVILLE
Winter Fair Garage Owner Does
WITH A GARAGE
WITH EACH SPECIAL MIKE S GARAGE Hwy
WKI ^DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERi IAL
Wl ISDN''S GARAGE Main Street
WM E FISHER Personnel Manager United Asbestos Inc. P
Wood Gundy Securities Inc a
Wood Gundy Securities Inc.
Wooden Shoe Gift GARAGE
Woodworking Inc WERE OPEN TUES.
Woodworking Inc. Bristol 647-2800 Kitchen Cabinets
Wool Workers Inc. Studio Andrée Photos Thorne
Wool Works 647-3749 SSKSt S" K
Woolen Products Maheu Noiseux Inc. TRUSTEE
WORDEN * Telephone 647.2680 Telephone LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES Geo
WORDEN Telephone 647-2510
WORDEN Telephone 647-2580 PONTIAC PRINTSM0P LTD.
WORDEN Telephone 647.2500 RAYMOND
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 AYLMER RD LUCERNE
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 PROPERTY FOR SALE
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 RAYMOND
WORDEN Telephone 647.2560 4SS-2432 ÇUYON Saturday
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 INSURANCE & INVESTMENTS
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 Ladysmith News
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 We Carry Veterinary Medecine
WORDEN Telephone 647.2SI0 MtCANN BUILDING SUPPLY NEON S STORE MACKECHNIE S FOODMARKET ANNUAL
Worehip Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
WORK BRISTOL AUTO BODY - GARAGE Club
Work TELEPHONE 647-2205 Wonted Public Notice
WORK WANTED Inc 143 A Promenade du
Work Wanted PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Worker Program LES INDUSTRIES INC.
Worker The Resident Citizens Committee of Chapeau Inc.
World Products Inc ON ICE!
Worship 0 PILON GARAGE INC.
Worship AMY0TTE GARAGE LIMITED Phone
Worship PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
Worship PILON GARAGE INC.
Worship Service 647-3211 Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M
Worship Service Roman Catholic 647-2475
Worship Service Waltham Rev Inc Roger
Write Yuiil’s Garage
WTf SONS’ GARAGE I KARL I- MACKAY
X INC 647-2247
X AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED FORT
X PILON GARAGE INC.
X5M26 Taylor’s Garage
xa5 Cour GARAGE SALES No: 550-02-000468-900 Pembroke Mack Truck & Trailer Inc demandeur
XI9-647-55X1 Best Prices
Xittel Telecommunications Inc.
XM4 Inc-
Xonar Inc requested
XVUI Inc
XX DIRECT INC .
Y INC MACHINE
Y PILON GARAGE INC.
Yard & Garage sales Yard & Garage
YARD SALES GARAGE & YARD SALES made
Yates Uitnium Mines Inc at
YES Re/Max Direct Inc,
YES Independent Auction Services Inc Phone
YET HE* INC SOUGHT.
YOU Require Serving ONTARIO INC : MONUMENTS
Young Inc
Young Inc a
Youngs Service Davis Garage
Yourself AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
ZA CHAINAS GARAGE Fri OTTER LAKE
ZAC HAMAS GARAGE By
ZACHARIAS GARAGE
ZACHARIAS GARAGE Complete Insurance Service
ZACHARIAS GARAGE FURNITURE & APPLIANCE STORE SHAWVILLE
Zacharias Garage Otter Lake
ZACHARIAS GARAGE PUBLIC REPRESENTATIVES
Zion Lutheran Ladies 647-3950 GERARD DESJARDINS.
Zrintshop SHAWVILLE 647-2204 Glenwood Plaza
_ Riverdale Garage Limited 755-763 Danforth Avenue
«6 Hodgins Garage SHAWVILLE MILLING Co. X PREPARING