Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Organization Detail

Pontiac Home Bakery Shewvllle 647-2575 Pontiac Council

Issues the organization appears in:

83471_1981-12-23 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
!647-32511
- Albert Armstrong Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
--- Pontiac"
....819-647-2211
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 L J Electronic Filing
0,Sons Funeral Home
0D18 Council
0f Pontiac.
1-819-647-2241 Mercredi
1-877-647-5184 JR Quebec
19)647-07
1962 PONTIAC
2 Pontiac Jr “B
2. Council
2005 Pontiac Jr B
2008 819-647-2204 Cat
233-6712 Funeral Home
3-Way Pontiac.
3bn25 Pontiac Jr B
4,1988 Pontiac Jr B
4-29 Range IV Council
40,000 K H Pontiac County
424-2287 Funeral Home
4H Club Story Book Farm Old Home Week Displays Exciting Midway Tractor Drawing Competition
4k Foster Home Improvements
4th Albert Armstrong Pontiac County Church
5512,647-2659 ole Karen Kelly Fred Mulligan
5NU Pontiac
613-523-8182 819-647-5878 Jr >
613-732-2843 819-647-2814 X Andrea Cranfletd
647
647 2236
647 2455- 0,c Quebec
647 3423 Jr RED
647*2438.
647*5605
647-
647- *jyi3 Campbell
647- 1xa30 Campbell
647- Campbell
647- Dear
647- Hay
647- Hay -
647- Hay - Square
647- Mrs. Neil Saturday
647- Municipalité
647- Murray
647- Music
647- Ouyon
647- Renfrew
647- Schwartz
647- Taylor
647-1942 W.J. HAYES
647-20 Ann Rogers
647-2025 Stuart Graham Financial Services
647-2030
647-2032 Fortier
647-2057.
647-2063 Prop Hugh McCauley Québec
647-2068 W.J. Hayes
647-2069
647-2073
647-2074
647-2074 A K A I
647-21
647-2108 Lloyd
647-2110
647-2114
647-2122 Land
647-2131
647-2140
647-2145
647-2145 L .
647-2149
647-2166
647-2169 Harris - Greer Karen Cartman
647-2169 or Karen Towle
647-2191
647-2191 Charteris Kenneth Sherwood Smi-
647-2191 Ada Daley
647-2191 Ada Daley 458-2536 Charteris Iris Smith
647-2191 Campbell
647-2191 Edith Montgomery
647-2191 Hodgins
647-2191 Marion
647-2191 T H Im
647-2192
647-21SS.
647-22
647-22 Wilson
647-2204
647-2204 % H #
647-2204 After
647-2204 Campbell
647-2204 da
647-2204 DeL
647-2204 Del Arpenteur Géomètre
647-2204 Fax
647-2204 Grant C. Werry 623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis
647-2204 Hull
647-2204 Kim
647-2204 L *
647-2204 Ma
647-2204 Sutton
647-2204 V V Daniel Cauchy Stéphane Brosseau
647-2204 Z
647-2205
647-2205 V V F Z Dusk Giant Fireworks Display Sur
647-2205 Campbell
647-2205 Clarke
647-2205 Peck
647-2206
647-2207 Atkinson
647-2218
647-2236 Murray
647-2247
647-2251
647-2254 Schwartz
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Campbell
647-2264
647-2277 Johnston
647-2306 Johnston
647-2311
647-2313
647-2325
647-2343
647-2353
647-2366
647-2369 Gray
647-2372 * Quebec
647-2376
647-2377 Consommation
647-2391
647-24*9
647-2402
647-2402 Dawson Moorhead
647-2402 Sandy Welburn
647-2403
647-2412 Markus
647-2417
647-2417 K H Box
647-2418
647-2419
647-2430 Mrs.
647-2434 Powell
647-2444 INSURANCE Campbell
647-2455
647-2457
647-2461
647-2472
647-2475 M K Maas
647-2488
647-2492 Interior/exterior
647-2500
647-2502
647-2513
647-2526
647-2529 Kelly
647-2531
647-2545
647-2545 Mixed
647-2546 W.J. Hayes
647-2550
647-2577
647-2593 Tom
647-2596
647-2606
647-2625 Shaw
647-2627 O V ?47-39 -•
647-2627 Ray
647-2628 Stove
647-2633 F E. Lacourse
647-2642
647-2656
647-2659
647-2670
647-2677
647-2680
647-2689
647-2701
647-2704
647-2712
647-2720
647-2720 Murray
647-2721
647-2722
647-2727
647-2727 After
647-2732
647-2732 al R^nHnn< riuh
647-2733
647-2737
647-2737 Volley
647-2746
647-2764 K H Box
647-2772 Mrs Ross
647-2788
647-2796
647-2800
647-2814
647-2814 OTC
647-2822 Jr FLIC.
647-2824 » Marie Ray Sheppard
647-2825
647-2828
647-2842
647-2864 Q V-
647-2870
647-2872
647-2876 Shawville
647-2877 Russell
647-2882 Live
647-2895
647-2895 Shawville
647-2911
647-2921
647-2921 Campbell
647-2924
647-2924 Quaile-Costello
647-2929
647-2937
647-2937 Z 647-3357 P.O.
647-2943 Roos
647-2948 Queen Street
647-2953
647-2953 De
647-2955
647-2955 T jkpEGG-CITING SPECIALS-i
647-2963
647-2971 Ole SUNDAY
647-2971 Strawberry Supper
647-2972 W.J. Hayes
647-2975 intermediate Karen Saunders
647-2975 Wilson
647-2979 Mon
647-2S2S Z X CHRIST CHUECH.
647-3 2 Baker
647-3000
647-3059 Murray
647-3063
647-31
647-3100
647-3106
647-3121 Rob Campbell
647-3137
647-3144 O J24 Wilson
647-3149
647-3166
647-3166 I Betty Cameron
647-3183 Dog
647-3191
647-3191 u Jr a
647-3206
647-3207
647-3207 SATURDAY
647-3207 Your
647-3210
647-3213
647-3213 I Jr BB
647-3215 S B FARLEY
647-3216 X Campbell
647-3221
647-3221 Grant
647-3222
647-3222 O MOT] BCHJDXC]
647-3227
647-3231 Mrs. Grant Fades
647-3254
647-3256
647-3272
647-3283
647-3283 Mi
647-3290 Kelly
647-3290 Kenneth E. Eckford
647-3304 Shawvllle
647-3313
647-3333
647-3334
647-3339 O ©
647-3340
647-3358.X A1 X A1
647-3379
647-3380
647-34
647-340#
647-3405
647-3408
647-3419 - Susan Knox
647-3421 W -photo Pat Schoular Requests
647-3423
647-3424
647-3426
647-3441
647-3456 Grant C. Werry Amprior
647-3459
647-3459 648-5821 Betty Get
647-3459 Ada Daley
647-3459 Caldwell Quebec
647-3459 Marion Kelly.
647-3459 Murray Graham -
647-3459 Rev. Neil
647-3459^4 V .
647-347#
647-3471 Alexander
647-3473
647-3477 MOOSE Hunt
647-3478
647-3487
647-348P Pneus
647-3493 Emery
647-35 Secretary-manager Gerard Binette
647-3513 Shew-
647-3526
647-3526 "L" Rabbit Ranch Wakefield Que Box
647-3526 Keith R.
647-3526 OTC
647-3538
647-3542
647-3545
647-3547
647-3567
647-3573 Saturdays
647-3586 G W. Korpet
647-36
647-3600
647-3607
647-3614
647-3620 Taylor
647-3635
647-3639 Murray
647-3640
647-3642
647-3657
647-3666
647-3669 Marion VViddicombe
647-3685
647-3707 Giuliani
647-3714 Mrs Norris Horner
647-3715
647-3715 Shawville
647-3722 Simmental
647-3723 Powell
647-3728
647-3732 B.C.S. Recreation Director EVA ANDAI STUDIO
647-3732 Shawville Town Hall
647-3735
647-3737
647-3738
647-3742
647-3749 III
647-3751
647-3787
647-3788
647-38
647-3805
647-3817
647-3823 Mrs Jean Morrison Shew-I Owner
647-3827
647-3831
647-3831 Ole BOX 430
647-3831 Powell
647-3836
647-3838.
647-3841
647-3841 V %
647-3841 I Jr v lt
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain Dion Notaire
647-3848 Schwartz
647-3855 Ada Daley
647-3855 Campbell
647-3855 Quyon Campbell
647-3858 Schwartz
647-3861
647-3861 Helen s Fur Salon
647-3861 W.J. Hayes
647-3866
647-3884
647-3884 McNelly
647-3887
647-3898
647-3904 Stewart
647-3927
647-3950
647-3950 February July 11:00
647-3950 February-July
647-3952
647-3960
647-3961
647-3963
647-3968
647-5 1 par Karen Kelly
647-5022
647-5022 K £ Drain Cleaning Repairs
647-5110
647-5113 Laird Graham Branch Manager
647-5113 Laird Graham Directeur
647-5121 Powell
647-5140
647-5140 Marion Best
647-5153
647-5167
647-5167 Heathen
647-5167 Heather.
647-5167 K*
647-5276
647-5276 L J <
647-53
647-5304
647-5306
647-5332
647-5332 Leslie
647-5344
647-5348
647-5362
647-5378
647-539$
647-5405 Bristol Quebec
647-5413
647-5418 Smith
647-5439
647-5440
647-5443
647-5446 Garland Canada Manpower Carol
647-5447
647-5452 V
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Name Adores Postai Code
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Parking Lots Demolition Financing
647-5474
647-5481
647-5485
647-5526
647-5526 Ada Daley
647-5526 Ada Daley 458-2536 Ladysmith Iris Smith __ 648-5821
647-5526 Ado Daley
647-5526 Campbell
647-5526 Ladysmith Wayne Dunlop
647-5542 Edith
647-5553 Mrs. Clifford Horner
647-5563
647-5564
647-5564 Albert J. Congdon WED NOV
647-5581
647-5583 Shirts
647-5585
647-56 Ole
647-5605
647-5605 (Joan) Western Quebec
647-5611
647-5614 Palmer
647-5622
647-5625
647-5630.XA23 Kearns
647-5632
647-5654 or-2604 Quebec
647-5662
647-5663
647-5666 W
647-5677
647-5682 Ada Daley
647-5682 Campbell
647-5683
647-5685
647-5701
647-5702
647-5702 • B D Thompson
647-5711
647-5718 W i*
647-5755
647-5755 Augmentation
647-5755 Phone
647-5767
647-5779
647-5779.2BM18
647-5805 Dust
647-5808
647-5808 W.J. Hayes
647-5848 Zion
647-5878
647-5932 T
647-5934 Powell
647-5939
647-5942
647-5943 Bruce
647-5943 Horns
647-5959
647-5963 Herman
647-5976
647-5979
647-5993
647-59R8
647-5S43
647-6001
647-6167 Heathen
647-6300 Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon
647-6424
647-6511 Russell
647-6552
647-6624
647-6797 Atkinson
647-6801 Harris
647-6967
647-8641 Ruby Dele
647-bjy12 Tom s
647-Contact
647-German Sheppard
647-j
647-lour
647-S73S V #
647-sorting
647.2455 Ole SATURDAY
647.2590
647^251
647~3282-_2ÎÇ
647—3354
647—3601
689-2555 647-3135 689-2555 648-2270 Lloyd Hodgins
7 Pontiac Jr B’s
7-3816 H X S Home Supplies
7:30 Pontiac Jr B’s
8-noon 819-647-2814
819- L 647-2204 Responsible
819-647-2114 Ma
819-647-2165 Y ARMED FORCES
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Découvrez-les
819-647-2204 W.J. Hayes
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Leslie
819-647-2206 Marcel Berard
819-647-2261
819-647-2346
819-647-2450
819-647-2546-331 Campbell
819-647-2670 Toll
819-647-2776 Please
819-647-2814
819-647-2854 Murray
819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-3052
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3179 Stewart
819-647-3313
819-647-3356
819-647-3540 Maloney
819-647-3730
819-647-3861 W.J. Hayes
819-647-3862 Municipality
819-647-5022
819-647-5252
819-647-5711 W.J. Hayes
819-647-5878
819-647-5932
819-647-5993
819-647-6142 Murray
819-647-6640 Blake
819-647-6900 4bj28 Shawville Lions Hall
819-647-6900 4xf10 Shawville
819-647-6900._4xf10
819-647.2814
819-770-9111 647-2204 Ross Dickson
A. Carpets Hayes Funeral Home W.A. Hodglns Store
A. Smith PONTIAC’S
A1 Corrigan 647-3283 Mu Utronki Appliances Furniture Ltd.
Abe Pontiac
Accueil Pontiac
Adam Pontiac
Agent 647-3357 Clifford Robinson
AH K PONTIAC DR.
Aj Pontiac
Al 819-647-6342 Shawville
Al Council
Al Pontiac House
Al PONTIAC IbiwTftlli
Al PONTIAC PlINTIIOr Shawvâlle
Alan Christie 647-2971
Alan Ludlow 647-3158
Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Albert Bertrand Pontiac
Albert Council
Albert Murray Home
Albert Pontiac Animal Shelter
Alex Collins Janet Collins Pontiac Station Cedric Elliott Shawville
Alex O Funeral Home
Alex Szalay Shawville Council
Alex Thomas Randy s Restaurant Gord Ca/anaugh B.J. Maheral Trucking Pontiac
Alex- Shawville Council
Alexander Funeral Home Established
Alfred Miller Council
Alice Home
Alice Lawn - Social Planning Council
Allan 647-5943 Cluff
Allan Black’s Council
Allan Bruce 647-2503
Allan Han- Pontiac Gas
Allan James 647-2204 James Snyder FAX
Allan Merritt 647-2997
Allan Merritt 647-2997 ST.
Allen B. Carey Pontiac Service
Allen Bruce 647-
Allen Kuehl 647-3808 Trevor Stewart
Allen Pontiac
Allen Pontiac Prinshop
Allen Sons Funeral Home
Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Soirée
Allison Funeral Home
Alma McCagg Municipal Council Minutes Portage
Ampnor Leaden J Cardinal Pontiac K Fov.
Amprior------ Smith Funeral Home
Amy Funeral Home
Amy Taylor Pontiac
Amy Towle....... Maryse Gravelle 647-5134 Erin Tracy
Anderson Funeral Home
Anderson Funeral Home Renfrew
Andre Benoit Pontiac Transit Mix
André Ma-council
Andre Pontiac Community
Andrea Cranfield Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Andrée Martin BD8 Pontiac Lionettes
Andrew Dickson Pontiac
Andrew Economic Council
Andrew Farrell Sec.-Treas Shawville Council
Andrew Per-Pontiac Reception Centre
Andrew Sly Farm Forum Council Dies
Andrew Tubman Diane Stephens.....647-5855 Trisha White
Andrews A Son Phone 647-2268 ArnpHor Shawville ZZ
Andy Henderson 647-53
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre Tournament
Andy Henderson 647-53 SATURDAY
Andy Home
Andy Home- 64*
Andy Homer 647
Andy Horner 647-5212
Andy Horner 647-5212 Wanted
Andy Lusk "Pontiac Prowler"
Andy Lusk PONTIAC
Anita Council
Ann Anita Lafleur Pontiac.
Ann Bussiere 647-31
Ann Council
Ann Durant 647-
Ann Durant 647-3950
Ann Durant 647-3950 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July Stark
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July X Oct.
Ann Funeral Home
Ann Rogers Neil Lapierre Pontiac Electric
Ann Taylor 647
Ann Taylor 647-2161
Ann Taylor 647-2161 CheveuxTech/HairTech
Ann Taylor 647-2161 Dave Moore
Ann Taylor 647-2749 Shawvllle Tel
Ann-ihage Clarendon Council
Anna 819-647-6639
Anna Lafteur Ann 647-8915
Anna Marie Bourke HOME Renovations
Anna Pontiac Scenes
Anne 647-5 0
Anne Mageau Address Postal Code-------------------— Pontiac
Anne Stanley Pontiac
Annette Gravelle Coordinatrice Radio Pontiac
Annette PONTIAC
Anno Anderson Pontiac
Anthony Home
Anthony J. Wright Printed And Published Weekly At PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Shaw
Anthony J. Wright Vi Printed And Published Weekly At PONTIAC
Anthony J. Wright Printed And Published Weekly At PONTIAC
Apply Freeman Grant 647-3421 Mrs.
Apply Harold McCoy 647
Apply Mrs. Neil Hodgins 647-3312
Apply Norris Horner 647-3714 Shawville
Apply Russell Judd 647-2139
Apply W 647-2,26.
Armstrong Council
Armstrong Funeral Home
Armstrong Home
Armstrong Pontiac
Arnold Braeside Ottawa HwyO Home
Arnold Ireland 647-5834 Pontiac Printshop
Arnold Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Arnprior Council
Arnprior Tykes Pontiac Reception Centre Ladies Auxiliary Litchfield
Art Boisvert X Shawville 647-3416
Art Council
Art MacIntyre Litchfield Council
Art Pontiac
Arthur Brouse Council
Arthur Council
Arthur Equity Editor Pontiac
Arthur Funeral Home
Arthur Judd 197.40 Council Expense
Arthur Judd 284.20 Pontiac Auto Parts
Arthur Judd Pontiac Prim
Arthur Pit Home
Arthur Pontiac
Arthur Thomas Pontiac Hotel
As Pontiac Councillor Lawrence Tracy
Ask Corrigan 647-3283 Ask Other Grasses Orchard Grass
Association D I R C T O R Y 647-2172 AUCTION SALE
Astorville Pontiac Jr B
At-home W ¦
Athol Dale 647-2780
Atkinson Barber Provisional Council
Atom A Pontiac Draveurs Bantams
Auctioneer Murray Graham Home
Audrey Home
Auto Glass Pontiac Plumbing
Auto Glass Pontiac Plumbing NOTAIRE
Auto Glass Pontiac Plumbing Stuck
Auto-école Pontiac
Aylmer Pontiac HuN Buckingham
B B B Pontiac
B W MULLIGAN PONTIAC S
B2A27 Ma Cherie Home Fashion For Sale
Baie Pontiac.
Bakery
Bakker Equity Ecftor Pontiac Equity
Bakker Pontiac
Bakker Pontiac.
Bal- Council
Ballard’s Assorted Cat Food Sungold Orange Flavor Crystals Robin Hood Assorted Cake Mix Pouch Home
Bancroft Council
Bantam B Pontiac
Bantam B Pontiac Boisvert
Bantam B Pontiac Dravcurs Hearty
Bar Nancy Elliott K&L Dairy Villeneuve Transport Mickey McGuire Tracylane Pontiac Electric Alta
Bar Pontiac
Barb Harris 647-3256
Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics
Barbara 647-3256
Barbara Cruickahank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711 Call Fred
Barbara Harris Pontiac
Barbara J. Council
Barbara Ross 647
Barbara Ross 647-5647
Barbara Tanguay 647-5627
Barbara TELEPHONE 647-2204
Barber 647- 840 b
Barber 647-3403 Residence
Barber 647-3494 "
Barber 647-3635
Barber 647-3635 NO
Barber 647-3635 Visiting
Barber 647-3635.
Barber 647-3636.
Barber 647-5547
Barber 647-5547 .
Barber 647-5547 8l243xml7
Barber 647-5547.
BARBER 647-5718
BARBER 647-5718,647-5768
Barber 647-5718,647-5768 R. Hodgins 647-5233 M. Smith
Barber 647-5718.
Barber 647-5768
Barber 647-6307 Notice
Barber 647-6307 Business
Barber 819-647-5718.
Barber Dave Moore 647-6307 Business
Barber Home From
Barber Home.
Barber met Council
Barber met Council Mrs. David Langdon
Barber Phone 647
Barber Phone 647-3635 B T V -
Barber Pontiac Pacific Jonction By
Barber Shawville 647-3494 Specialists Hir HEATED
Barber Shop Pontiac
Barclay Funeral Home
Barker Funeral Home
Barnard Funeral Home
Barron Ottawa Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Barry Lusk Pontiac
Barry Moore M.P. Pontiac
Barry Moore M.R. Pontiac
Barry Moore MP Pontiac
Barry Moore Pontiac
Barry Mrs Hobbs 819-647-3718
Barry Os-Pontiac
Bay Chapeau Chichester Clarendon Fort Coulooge Leslie Litehfited Mansfield Pontiac Municipality Por
Bay Ciment H.I. Hobbs Smurfit-Stone Gladcrest Farms Pontiac Electric
Bay Comté da Pontiac Aux
Bay Comté de Pontiac.
Bay Council
Bay Council Buys Smith
Bay Council Campbell
Bay Council Donald Letts
Bay Council Minutes Mrs. Emile Gauthier
Bay Council Mrs. John Hits
Bay Council- Mayor Yihert
Bay Home*
Bay Maurice Morin Trucking Ringrose Funeral Home S.A.Q
Bay Pontiac
Bay Pontiac Ladies Softball League Mr.
Bay PONTIAC* V* TtOVI Mr.
Bay—The Pontiac
Beatrice Pontiac Printshop Home
Beauchamp Funeral Home
Beck Pontiac Andv McDonald Renfrew Jason Poumier
Bella Pontiac
Ben 453- Phone 819-647-5653._2bm5
Ben Comté de Pontiac
Ben Johnson PONTIAC
Ben Younge 819-647-2670 O a
Benjamin Disraeli * Pontiac Protestant
Benjamin Zimmerling 242., Pontiac Printshop
Bennett Presley Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Ber-Murphy Funeral Home
Bernard and Margaret Home
Bernard Council
Bernard Mechanized Work- Council
Bernard Pontiac Protestant
Bert Kelly Shawville Council
Bert Murphy Pontiac Jr. B
Beta Barber 647-5547 Art MacIntyre
Bethel Pentecostal Church ShiwvIHe APTtR Rhone Steve 647-5361
Betty Cameron 647-2672
Beverly Henderson Pontiac Plowman WB.
Bey Council
Bill 647-3904
Bill 647-3904 Campbell
Bill 819-647-5184
Bill Council
Bill Pontiac Cent Sch
Bill Watson.647-3904
Billingsley Funeral Home
Billy Pontiac Junior
Billy Ts 819-647-5140
Billy Ts 819-647-5140.___________2bjy30
Billy T’s Pizza Kyle Richardson Grant Rogers Howard Construction Hugh TVacy Pontiac Electric
Binhammer Funeral Home
Blake Carson Pontiac Accent
Blanc Coulonge Fleuriste CLSC Pontiac Hôtel Albert Restaurant Conrad Body Shop Bibliothèque
Blanche Pontiac County
Bob 647-3737
Bob 647-2247
Bob 647-2484
Bob 647-3165
Bob 647-5378
Bob 647-5433
Bob 647-5643
Bob 819-647-5284
Bob 819-647-5513.___________________xd3
Bob Al- Pontiac
Bob Alexander 647
Bob Alexander Pontiac
Bob bera''of Co. Pontiac Agricultural
Bob Binder 647
Bob Binder 647-3380 Anglican Sylvia Bakker
Bob Bowen Pontiac County
Bob Council
Bob Cowley Mohan Deogan Kountry Kookm’ Restaurant David Holmes Anne McGowan Pontiac Wool Works Mora
Bob Cowley Pontiac Comm Hosp
Bob Dawson Pontiac Bay
Bob Fenton.647-5378
Bob Gordon PONTIAC
Bob Gordon Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Bob H Phone 647-2601 Shawville
Bob Home
Bob Kingdon 647-3630.
Bob Klngdon 647
Bob McClelland Pontiac County
Bob Smith Baie Pontiac
Bob Smith Broomball Pontiac Selects
Bob Sons Funeral Home
Bob Tracy 647-2671
Boisvert S A D C. Pontiac BMR Fort-Coulonge C.H.I.P
Bonnie 647-2447
Bonnie 647-5223 Old-fashioned
Bonnie 647-5362
Bonnie Richardson 647
Bonnie Richardson 647-5362
Bonnie Richardson Vice-President Pontiac Agricultural Society
Boris Funeral Home
Bouffe Pontiac
Bouffe Pontiac.
BouMe Pontiac
Bournemouth Town Council
Bowman Funeral Home
Box K c/o Pontiac Printshop
Boyce Funeral Home Emerson Homer
Boyd Barber Council
Boyd Barber that Council
Brad Fleury Pontiac
Braeside K *m Home Furnishings V BRAESIDE
Braeside Greg s Custom Cabinets Home Furnishings
Braeside R Michael Hass Home Furnishings
Braeside W Home Furnishings
Brandi Tubman Pontiac
Brenda 511228BM27 HOME
Brenda 647-3112
Brenda 647-3927
Brenda 647-5836.
Brenda Smith Pro-Mutuel Assurance Valley Mutual Petro Pontiac John s Sweeping Billy T s Pizza Frase
Brendan Council
Brendan Sau- Pontiac Jr B
Brennan Funeral Home
Brennen Funeral Home Ltd
Brent 819-647-2161.___xtc
Brent Plouffc Bristol Pontiac
Brent Pontiac
Brian 1-819-647-3340 Don EVBfT
Brian 1-81^647-3340 Don Registration Races------- Information Entertainment
Brian 1-S19-647-3340 Don 1983
Brian 647-2002.
Brian 647-2185
Brian 647-2210
Brian 647-2438.
Brian 647-2691
Brian 647-5803.
Brian 647-5895
Brian 647-5934
Brian Allan Sunday Services Pontiac
Brian Bradley 647
Brian Bradley 647-
Brian Bradley 647-2560
Brian C Stil-Pontiac Reception Home
Brian Corriveau Pontiac Transit Mix
Brian Deslaurier 647-3497 Call Wade Brown
Brian Judd 647-2691
Brian Judd 647-2691 Well
Brian Judd 647-3317
Brian Kilgour 647-2274
Brian Kilgour 647-2274 X ¦Tf
Brian Murphy 819-647-2590 Q> Don McCredie
Brian Murray Mobile Home
Brian Murray Shawville Council
Brian Pontiac
Brian Pontiac Community Hospital
Brian Pontiac Jr. Bs
Brian Pontiac.
Brian Toole’s Home
Brian Tubman Steve Forber Barry Horner 647-5973
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol Council
Broomball Ball Hockey Tournament Pontiac Ball
Bros Funeral Home
Bros. Funeral Home
Brothers Funeral Home
Brothers Funeral Home Dennis
Brown Funeral Home
Brown Pontiac
Bruce 647-269"*.
Bruce 647-3433
Bruce 647-3620
Bruce Ardem 647-5 4
Bruce Campbell Mayor Pontiac ENVIRONMENT FORUM
Bruce Campbell Pontiac Municipality Councillor
Bruce Council
Bruce Johnston Shewvllle
Bruce Judd 647- Interventlon
Bruce Manwell 647-3707 Gavan
Bruce Pontiac
Bruce Te!-feet Andy Horner 647-5212
Bruce Walsh Pontiac Breeder
Bryan Pontiac Community Hospital
Bryn Council
Buck Nokomis Pontiac Roselle FINISH
Bud Eliott Clarendon Council
Bud Rowat 647-2851
Burke Funeral Home
Butler Funeral Home
Bv Paul McGee Equity Editor PONTIAC
Bye Bye Pat Pontiac Hoads Dept
C A Phone 647-2417 K H Box.
C Frost Campbell’s Bay Council’s
C Giuliani 647-3328
C L D PONTIAC
C T 1-819-647-2803 Arrived
C W L Council
C W L COUNCIL Thursday
C. M CLARENDON COUNCIL.
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor 647-2723 Fort-William
C.S. Pontiac
Ca* Murray Graham 647
Ca* Murray Graham 647-3819 Jack Warder
CaH Murray Graham 647
Cakes V SHAWVILLE BAKERY
Cal Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618
Cali Murray Graham 647-3618
Call 647-2732 Quebec Lance 7933XA6 FRI-
Call 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Call 647-5672 Gerard
Call 647-5672 Gerard Braeside Home Furnishings Rintuw Send
Call 647-5887 Hugh
Call Andrew 647-2502 Beechgrove
Call Carton Ryan 647
Call Greg 647- Crib
Call Greg 819-647-1937
Call Greg 819-647-1937 xtc.
Call Greg 819-647-1937.
Call Greg 819-647-1937._____
Call K G Smith 647
Call Leona 647-5449
Call Margaret 819-647-6639
Call Mark 647-99C
Call Murray Graham 647
Call Murray Graham 647-3618
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Iévesque
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Mr. Francois Hudon
Call Tom 647-2016 HP
Call Tom 647-2057.
CaM Murray Graham 647
Cameron Pontiac Ladies Fastball
Campbell Council
Campbell Monument Colombie- Britannique Hydro-Pontiac
Campbell Pontiac Mayor Ian Hudson Quyon Fire Department John Lapierre McCann
Campbell Pontiac Reception Centre Ladies Auxiliary
CaN Murray Graham 647-3615 llidg* Rev. David Purdie
Canada—Province da Québec District da Pontiac Cour Supérieure
Canadian Council Churches
Canadian Horticultural Council
Canon Ralph R. Forum Council
Car- Pontiac Municipal Councillor Rosemary Belanger
Carl 647-5171
Carl Dal* 647-3812 Shawville Quantity
Carl Dale 647
Carl Dale 647-3812
Carl Foley Pontiac
Carl Mous-the Pontiac Catholic
Carl Phone 647-3875 Tubman
Carl Shawville Lyse Lacourse M 647-5932 S.
Carl Tubman 647
Carl Tubman 647-
Carl Tubman 647-2531
Carl Tubman 647-2531 Gilbert Lachance
Carl Tubman 647-3521 ShawvSe
Carmen Burke Secretary-treasurer Imprimerie Pontiac Liée SbevrvMs, Qué
Carol Home
Carol Home Economics - Clark
Carol MacLachlan - Pontiac.
Carol Pontiac
Carol Pontiac Community Hos-
Carol Tollman Bob Orr Cartage KeWy Funeral Home
Carol Tollman Kelly Brothers Equipment Bristol Pump Service Rental Beth Angus Petro Pontiac Tom Orr
Caroline 647-6631.
Carolyn 647-3622 Sha
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Help
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Kathy Murray
Carolyn Meisner: 647-3702 Campbell
Carrie Moore Uie Pontiac
Carroll Funeral Home
Carson Alexander Sons Funeral Home
Carter Pirie Pontiac
Casey Pontiac Draveurs* Brady Pirie Draveurs
Cat Home
Catherine Horner-647-2353.
Catherine Phone 647-2564 Elizabeth Bronson
Ca« Murray Graham 647
Cecil H X S Home Supplies
Cell 647-2656 Russell Elliott Residence
Cemp Pontiac.
Central Depot Russell Home Block Admiral Dupont
Central Pontiac Support
Charles 647-3576 Dagg
Charles 647-5511 Fulford
Charles Dale 647- Laurie
Charles Dale 647-2716
Charles Dale 647-2716 Deepest
Charles David Schock Hamilton Band Pontiac Historical Society
Charles Dickson Many Pontiac
Charles Hines Arrives Home
Charles Labarge Pontiac
Charles Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Charles Pirie 647-5563 Slo-Pitch Ladles
Charles Pontiac
Charles Sylvester Pontiac Sleep Shop
Charlie Dickson Pontiac
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Atkinson
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Watt Taylor
Charlie Taylor Pontiac Hotel
Charlie Zimmerling Pontiac Coun
Charteris/N°r}J tiar_dware:.647-6755.-bjn25
Chateau Pontiac.
Chef Pontiac
Chester 7-2575 Walsh
Chester Council
Chichester Council Jr FV
Chichester Council Nancy
Chip returned Hayes Funeral Home
Chiropractor Shewvllle
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris Dittbumer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Chris Pontiac Bantam Lions
Chris Pontiac Pee
Chris Routliffe Renfrew Chichester Council
Chris Seifrieb Seasonal Pontiac
Chris Shawville Council
Christian Pontiac
Christian Workers* Home
Christian Youth Crusade Council
Christie 647-2971
Christina McGuire Home Furnishings
Christina Me— Home
Christina Peck Shawville Pontiac Agricultural Society Budget Meeting MA
Christopher Council
Christopher Tra- Pontiac Masonic Lodge
Church WJ Hayes Funeral Home
Chute Pontiac’s
Cindy 647-5291 Colleen
Cindy Pontiac
Cittert L 647-3778 Stafford 10065BJ7
Claire Lunam Journalist Merry Reardon Pontiac
Claire Lunam Journalist Sylvia Bakker Pontiac
Claire Lunam Litchfield Council Modification
Claire O Donnell THORN$ Pontiac
Claire Pontiac
Claire Pontiac Community Hospital
Clapham Comte da Pontiac Province da Quebec
Clapham Comte Pontiac Province de Quebec
Clarence % Pontiac JR B
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 Clara Steinke
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 V B 819-682-0629 f Clara Steinke
Clarence Dean Student Council
Clarence Pasch Forest Haven Campsite Kinsmen Club Pontiac
Clarence Tol- Council
Clarendon Council
Clarendon Council Febmavy
Clarendon Council Shaw
Clarendon Council W E D 1
Clarke Named Quyon Fair Presidentr Lower Pontiac Red Cross Shawville Campbell
Claude M Y 647-8146.
Claude Pontiac
Claude Rich-Clarcndon Council
Claude Ro-the Pontiac Soil Manage
Claudia At Pontiac
Clayton 647-2549 Hodgins
Clayton 647-2549 Hodglns
Clayton Pontiac Protestant
Clayton Young 648-2563 647-2760 Campbell
Clements Funeral Home
Clifford 647-3294
Clifford 647-5601
Clifford 647-5601 Grandview Avenue
Clifford 74693b 647-2670
Clifford Jr Lougheed Funeral Home
Clifford Pontiac Community Hospital God
Clr Schroeder that Thorne Council
CLSC Pontiac Marie Lagarde
Cmty Pontiac
Co H G Rowat Dorte Barber G S Eades J L Hodgins Garage Pontiac Farm
Co. Funeral Home
Co. Pontiac
Co. Pontiac Bennett
Co. PONTIAC.
Coach Jeff Russell’s Pontiac Lions Midget
Coach Pontiac
Coach Pontiac Rural Telephone
Cochrane-Amierson Funeral Home
Cocktail From Our Bakery
Col MA o| Pontiac.
Colin 647-6684
Colin Webstar 647
Collette Pontiac Community Hos-
Collins Funeral Home
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac Rapport
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac.
Commission Scolaire Pontiac.
Communications Pontiac
Communications Pontiac Inc. D autre
Communion 647-3977 Richardson Murray
Complicité Pontiac Les Bourses
Comptables Pontiac Refrigeration
Comstock Funeral Home
Comté da Pontiac
Connie Cameroon Pontiac Ladles Broomball
Connie Sharpe 647-3402
Conseillère Municipale de Pontiac Hélène Bélisle
Consequently Council
Conta Madeleine 1-819-647-5487 Coulonge Golf
Contact Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Contact Janet 647-2801
Contact Nelson Argus 647- Painting
Contact Stewart Adam 819-689-5078 Equity Editor PONTIAC
Contenders Margaret McAra Wallace McDonald Strongly Endorsed By Pontiac
Coopérative Forestière de Pontiac
Cornelius Van Home
Corrigan 647-
Corrigan 647-3283 350,000 B.T.U.
Corrigan 647-3283 Hodglns Shopping Piezo ShawvtNa Main Street
Corrigan Connie Campbell Joan Tbe Municipal Council
Corrigan Heads Pontiac Lions Split
Corrigan Home Eco
Corrigan PONTIAC W I MRODAN.IA
Council
Council A Mrs Ron Alexander
Council After
Council Atkinson
Council Back Sr. Hockey
Council Bernard Mullin
Council Bonds
Council Chambers
Council Clifford 647-5425 647-2879
Council Councillors Michel Grenier
Council Deschenes
Council Elections Neil Month
Council Fires
Council Foster
Council G
Council G Sparling $
Council Garatb Graham
Council Gives Job To Ernie Periard
Council Graham
Council H Bélisle Pontiac Plumbing
Council H Standard
Council Hall
Council Helen Brady
Council It
Council J By Tom Sloan
Council John Story
Council Leslie
Council Minutes Wesley UCW
Council Racine
Council Range III
Council Resolution
Council Richardson
Council Russell
Council Shawville Boys
Council Smiley
Council Stewart
Council W.J. Hayes
Council Walter Doxey
Council X V
Council* Bruce
Council* Ifred Jay
Council- Faubert Jr -
council-1
Council-agenda
Council-I
Council-Sir M.ck
Councillor Edgar Municipal Council
Councillors James Shawville Council
Councillors- Kenneth Pontiac Municipal
County Council
County Council Campbell
Court-Pontiac Lawn Brothers Ltd.
Craig Pontiac Prints
Cray-647-2487.
Cresmount Funeral Home
Crs J J McCal-| Council
Curtis Motor Home
Curtis Sharpe Pontiac Continuing Education Centre
Dad Greg Atkinson Pontiac
Dagg Council
Dale 647-2780
Dale 647-3112
Dale 647-3836
Dale Education Home Registered
Dale Home From Overseas Stainless Cattle Spray
Dale Invalided Home MHfl
Dale Pa-twenty-four Pontiac
Dale Pontiac
Dale Scott Pontiac Don L.
Dale Thomson Pontiac County Protestant Cent- Rev. Wesley H. Krause
Dan Pontiac Hereford Club
Dance N Onslow Council Campbell
Daniel HOME
Daniel LaSalle Philippe LaSalle Pontiac Princess Tous
Daniel Tremblay 819-647-5121.819-648-5101
Danny 647-2868 Elliott
Danny Home
Daryl Tubman Pontiac Jamboree Patrol Bill Hodgins
Dave 647-3721 Wendy 647-2011
Dave Alexander 647-2478 Dave Rowat
Dave Davies Takes Over Home
Dave Mimre Pontiac
Dave Moore Sports ÏF* PONTIAC
Dave Moore 647
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 "
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 Furniture
Dave Moore Equity Sports SHAWVILLE-In Pontiac Minor Ball
Dave Moore Equity Sports SHAWVIlLe-The Pontiac Junior
Dave Moore Navigating Pontiac
Dave Moore Pontiac
Dave Moore Pontiac League
Dave Moore Sports Pontiac
Dave Moore Sports PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Dave Moote Pontiac
Dave Os- Pontiac
Dave Pontiac
Dave Pontiac Junior
Dave Thomson Home
Dave: 647-5167
David 647-3721
David 647-6373 Thirty
David Berney Pontiac Hereford Club
David Bertrand Pontiac Students Again-
David Bertrand Vice Pontiac Printshop
David C 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P.
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P. Hodgins
David Corrigan 647-3528
David Council
David Dick-at Pontiac Printshop
David Litchfield Council
David Lodge Home
David Lun- Clarendon Council
David Mackenzie 647-2244 Ellard Perry
David Moore As Pontiac’s
David Moore Pontiac
David Moore Pontiac Community Hospital
David Moore Pontiac Junior
David Moore Pontiac Junior B
David Moore Pontiac Winger John Peck
David Parent 647-
David Planning Council
David Pontiac
David Pontiac Bus
David PONTIAC LIONS CLUB
David Thacker Joseph Armitage William McDowell Harry OPPOSITE PONTIAC HOUSE.
Davidson Mrs. Mary Dale Ebert Richardson Pontiac Dairy
De Council
De Ma Cherie Home Fashion Shows Est
De Pontiac
Dean Bois- Pontiac
Dean Lloyd Sheen Council Agricultural Society
Dean Mrs. Iverson Harris District Council Representatives Mrs/ Herb Redman
Dean Pontiac
Dean Taylor Resigns Home
Dear Funeral Home Camp-brother
Dear Pontiac
Deavett Funeral Home
Deavitt Funeral Home
Debbie Council
Debbie Donovan Council For Champlain
Debbie Reynolds Pontiac Printshop Tony Curtis Mr. Bill Robinson
Debbie Thrun 647-3927 Debbie Holmes Thrun
Deborah Emmer- 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills D
Debra Funeral Home
Deevitt Funeral Home Pembroke
Delmer Barber 647-5547 20647BJ22 BACKHOE
Deluded Pontiac
Denis 647-6440
Denis 647-6440.
Denis Council
Denis Fen Pontiac Hockey League Schedule Royce Richardson
Denis Papi- 0f Pontiac
Denis Pi-Pontiac Monster Buck
Denis Renaud Sons Funeral Home
Dennis Pontiac
Dennis Pontiac Beaumont
Dennis Rodman PONTIAC
Dentaire Pontiac Inc.
Deovitt Funeral Home
Derey D Pontiac.
Diane Boisvert 819-648-5296 Pontiac
Diane Carmichael Shaurville Revitalisation Pontiac
Diane De- Pontiac
Diane Elder 647-5801
Diane Elder 647-5801 Showville
Diane Fyfe Pontiac Municipality
Diane SHAWVILLE 647-2691 QUE.
Dianne Judd 647-2691
Dianne Judd 647-2695
Dianne Judd 647-2696
Dick Bowie 647
Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
District da Pontiac
District da Pontiac Protonotaire
District da Pontiac Upright
District de Pontiac
District De Pontiac Low
District W Pontiac
Don Council
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty 648-2716 Grant Ferrigan
Don McCredie 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 GAVAN
Don McCredle 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Plus
Don Pentecostal Manse Pontiac Cent
Don Pentecostal Manse Pontiac Co-op Medical Pontiac Dry Cleaners
Don Pentecostal Manse Pontiac Co-op Medical Pontiac Dry Cleaners Pontiac Home Bakery Pontiac Hospit
Don Pontiac
Don Pontiac Day Centre
Don Pontiac Dry Cleaners Pontiac Home Bakery Pontiac Hospital
Don Seymour Hydro-Pontiac Inc.
Donald Cameron Arrives Home HARRY BOWDEN Mr. Calvin Meunier
Donald Home
Donald J Brayley Mackey Funeral Home
Donald La*allee 647-2142 Murphy
Donald Letts,110 Pontiac
Donald McCredie Council
Donald Ostrom Correspondent Home
Donald Ostrom Correspondent Pontiac Alternates
Donald Ostrom Home
Donald Ostrom Pontiac County
Donald Paul Shêwvllle Non
Donald Pontiac Agricultural Society
Donald Pontiac Rural Telephone Co. Manson McDowell
Donald R 647-2218
Donald R Dads 647-2218 Off
Donald R Dods PONTIAC
Donald R. 647-3659 Dads
Donald S Pontiac Bursaries Inc.
Donna Bright Funeral Home
Donna Pontiac Printshop
Dorothy Alexander Pontiac
Dorothy Pontiac Continuing Education Centre
Doug ....647-6666
Doug 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647
Doug Corrigan 647-
Doug Corrigan 647- QC.
Doug Corrigan 647-2438
Doug Corrigan 647-2438.
Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Elegant AM/FM Stereo/Phono
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Everyone
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 L’hôpital
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Pwrre-F Côté C R #
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 XTC
Doug PONTIAC
Doug Pontiac Community Hospital Shawville
Doug » Corrigan 647-3283
Douglas Graham 647-3639
Dove Moore Sports Pontiac This
Dr. M L. 647-
Dr. M L. 647-2225 Hanna
Dranne Belland J L. PONTIAC MONUMENTS
Draper Funeral Home
Drew Gilmour Pontiac Equity
Duitoulin Shawville 647-2832 Campbell
Dwight Pontiac Planning Council
D’Arcy Pontiac
E W I 647-2630
E W I 647-2630 647-3707
E W I 647-2630 647-3707 O Donnell
E W I 647-2630 Licence Bureau Lance
E. Snowden 647-2624 Annual Dues Mary Pearl
Earl Alexander 647-2108
Earl Bretzloff 647-3642 DIED
Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Earl Devin# 647-2973
Earl Pontiac
Earl Rowell Pontiac Defencemen
Eason Russell 647-5646 Gates
Economic Council
Ed 647-5363
Ed 819-647-2724 DAVID
Ed Home
Ed Pontiac
Eddie McCann Pontiac
EDGAR B W MULLIGAN PONTIAC S AUCTIONEER
EDGAR B W MULLIGAN PONTIAC’S
EDGAR B W MULLIGAN PONTIAC’S AUCTIONEER
Edgar Connelly 647-3342
Edgar Elliott 647-
Edgar Elliott 647- 547-GULF._qotf
Edgar Elliott 647-3420
Edgar Hodgins PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Edgar Reside Pontiac Bus Lines Ltd.
Edgar Russell 647-3425
Edgar Schwartz 647
Edgar Schwartz 647-
Edgar Schwartz Pontiac County
Edgar ZEC Pontiac.
Edith Letts Pontiac Archives Sharon Hampson Jakarta
Edmund Hodgins 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-37
Edmund Hodgins 647-37 Shaw
Edmund Hodg’ns 647-37
Edna Hartman HOME
Edward 647*5571 Richardson Murray
Edward 647-5571 Richardson Murray
Edward Kav- Litchfield Council
Edward Kavanagh Council
Edward Kelly 647-5571
Edward Pontiac Pools Reg’d Les Piscines Pontiac Enr’g
Edward Rev Fr Paler G Proutx 647-5562
Edward Rev Fr Prier G Proutx 647-6662
Edward Rev Peier G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-5562 Mass
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward RevP G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Ru- Pontiac Hockey
Edward Ruscnstrom J Pontiac Snowsuit Fund
Edward SEMO Pontiac
Eileen Labelle 689-2314 §647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Eileen Pontiac
Elizabeth 647-3459
Elizabeth Barber ..647-5644 Prbert Lang Lisa Smith
Elizabeth Dickson Home
Elizabeth J Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647- 3879 9.00
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Elizabeth Switzei Pontiac Branch
Ella Pontiac Agricultural Society
Ella Pontiac Lions Hall
Ellen Home
Elliott Bastion Tires Retro Pontiac Maplehodge Farm Ritchie’s Feed Nancy Dagenais-Elliott Beckcrest
Elliott Joined Cr Council
Elvis Leach Pontiac
Elvis Presley Shawville Dial 647-2500 Joan Freeman
Emma Mrs Boulter Left Home
Ennght Q VF Clarendon Homemakers Pontiac Home Bakery Willow Hollow Farms Rolling Acres Farms Les En
Entertainment—Home
Epargner G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Equipment Exchange K 647-5022 W "
Eric 647-
Eric 647-2654
Eric 647-5015 Dixon
Eric 647-5583
Eric PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Eric Pontiac Pride Committee
Eric Sutton Cystic Pontiac
Eric Vad- Shawville Bakery
Erin Barber 647-5644
Ernest Dean Arrives Home Mr.
Ernest Gregory 647-3357 or
Ernest Gregory 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory 647-3367
Ernest Gregory at 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory PONTIAC TRAVEL
Ernest Pontiac Lionettes
Ernest Schwartz T.C.R.A. Shawville Ford Pontiac Auto Parts Les Extincteurs L
Ernie De 647
Ernie Olsen 647-2293 LTD.
Erwin Funeral Home
Esther Du-the Municipal Council
Et Funeral Home
Eugene Levy Discovers Home Safety Dad
Eugene Pontiac Printshop
Eva Andai Pontiac
Eva Andai Council
Eva Andai Litchfield Council
Eva Andai Mobile Home Saies
Eva Andai Photo" Pontiac Princess New
Eva Andai Pontiac County
Eva Andai Pontiac County Council
Eva Andai Pontiac”
Eva Andai Six Pontiac
Eva Andsi Pontiac Central
Eva Funeral Home
Evans Funeral Home
Evans Funeral Home - Kazabazua
Evans Funeral Home Kazabazua
Evelyn 647-3745 WÊÊÊÊtÊKÊÊ
Evelyn Council
F.O. Leslie Smith Welcomed Home Eye
Farmers Pontiac
Father M R. Pontiac Protestant School Costello
Faune Pontiac
Fax 613-774-5537 J ...819-647-2239
Fax 647-2068 Campbell
Faye Greer Pontiac Agricultural Society John
Feeds Grant Rogers Mickey McGuire Pontiac Electric Roy Nugent Shawville Ford Dr. Keith MacLellan Br
Fi L Imprimerie Pontiac Liée ShawvWe
Field Contact Connie 647-3300 Bryson
Five Pontiac
Flowers Hardy Plants Pontiac Home Bakery H.I.Hobbs Co. Ltd. Gordon Paul Ins
Flowers Pontiac Electric W.A. Hodgins Store Stone Consolidated Gary Tubman Marsha
Flowers Shawville 647-3878 J „
For Pontiac Junior
For Pontiac X Mrs. Lloyd Stevens
Foresters Fails Arm* Phone Steve 647-5163
Fort-Coulonge Bouffe Pontiac
Fortin Shawville Council
Frances Potter Pontiac County Women
Francis 647-3632 Wilson
Francis Dev-Council
Francis Sloan Council
Francis Sloan Pontiac Journal
Frank Andai 647-5666 Héritage
Frank Bay Council
Frank Council
Frank Cow- Pontiac Community Hospital
Frank Cowley Home Ec
Frank Doyle Pontiac Community Radio Blair
Frank Lynette Funeral Home
Frank Manor Rest Home
Frank Mead Buys Council Considers Paving Red Deer
Frank Pontiac
Frank Pontiac Community
Frank Pontiac League
Frank Pontiac Reception Centre Curley McCaffrey
Frank Relationship Between Home
Frank Sloan Council
Frank Stafford V Pontiac Siège
Frank Weiners BAKERY
Fred Pontiac Historical
Fred Coyne Glimpses Into Pontiac
Fred Dagg Home Cooking
Fred Elson Home
Fred Fraser Pontiac Hospital
Fred Funeral Home Roee
Fred Garrett Funeral Home
Fred Garrett Funeral Home Ottawa
Fred MacMurray Pontiac Printshop Ltd Homer—Hubert
Fred McCagg Pontiac Formers Co-operative Lost
Fred Metcalfe Pontiac Antique Car
Fred N. Garrett Funeral Home
Fred Pontiac
Fred Pontiac Realties
Fred Russell Home
Fred Storie - Pontiac Snowmobile Chisholm
Fred Thomas 647-3589
Fred Thomas 647-3589 Vfc&l
Fred Thomas 647-3589.
Fred W lson 647-3366 Full-time
Fred Wilson 647
Fred Wilson 647-3366
Fred Wilson 647-3366 MacGregor Concrete Products
Fred Wison 647
Fred WVsor 647
Freeman Grant 647-3421
Freemen Grant 647-3421
Fri-The Pontiac Jr B
Friend Funeral Home
Friend Funeral Home X V GORDON Î
Friend Funeral Home Ik
Frleee Funeral Home
From Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Frost Wire Fence Shawville Council Just Arrived
Funeral Home
G G G DG Bristol Council
G G Pontiac County
Gag-Municipal Council
Gail Council
Gail Mulligan Pontiac Columbus Chib W L Tot
Garage Pontiac Refrigeration Quyon Ferry Lisa Mohr Murdock Glass Lynn s Café Shady
Garber 647-3635.
Garrett Funeral Home
Garry 647-3972 Smith
Garry Funeral Home
Garry Graham 647-5248 Campbell
Garry Nesseth Umpire Frieda Council
Gart Van Der Berge Board Pontiac
Gary 647-3788 Bruce
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 "We’re
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Dusk
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Shawville
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 READY-MIXED
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Mack Mackenzie Hours
Gary Council
Gary Council Pontiac Snowmobile Drivers Association
Gary Council Township
Gary Graham 647-5248
Gary Graham 647-5248 Canada
Gary Graham 647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
Gary Graham 647-5248 Mansfield
Gary Harris 647-3898
Gary Hodgins Council
Gary Pontiac Trail
Gary Thompson 647
Gary Tri- Council
Gary Trivett Council
Gary Trivett Pontiac
Gary Trivett Pontiac Municipality
Gary Wiseman PONTIAC Fitzroy Harbour
Gauthier Funeral Home
Gene Kelly PONTIAC CO-OPERATIVE
Geor- Funeral Home
George 647-3063 AC.M
George 647-5943
George A. McDougall Council
George Campbell Pontiac
George Carroll Council
George Clarendon Council
George Coles 647
George Coles 647-3063 Vivian Bohart
George Coles Sr 4-H, Pontiac Agriculture Society
George Council
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 J CW
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 Giuliani
George Funeral Home
George Jackson - Andy Fraser - Kevin Oattes PONTIAC JR.
George McNabb Pontiac Agricultural Society Todd
George Pontiac
George Stew- Hayes Funeral Home
George Visit Pontiac Mrs. Johni Thompson
Gerald 647-2903
Gerald Council
Gerald Funeral Home
Gerald Grace 647-3745
Gerald Kel- Home
Gerald McKenny Cartage Giant Tiger Hair Reflections Hardy Plants Hayes Funeral Home
Gerald Walsh 613-646-7729 Council
Gerald Walsh 613-646-7729 Pontiac Breeders
Gerry Barber 647-2760 or
Gerry Pharand 647
Gerry Phone 647-2531
Gil Cluff Sep-shawvillc Council
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac Monuments
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac Monuments Sj
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac Plumbing
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac Printshop
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac SpiSS
Gil Cluff Septic Service PONTIAC ^
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac^
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac^ F Monuments
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac^ Monuments
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac^ Monuments È
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac^ Monuments Ü Lloyd
Gil Council
Gil Fraser Pontiac Municipality Dear Editor
Gilchrist Pontiac
Gilles Gervais Pontiac Junior B s Pat Sarrazin
Gino A Doug Corrigan 647-
Gisele Evans Home
Giselle Evans Pontiac Station Spring
Glass Fibre Pipe Wrap Town Hall Fire Station Council Hall Town Hall Right Rev.
Gleiina Graham OBITUARIES John Moore Pontiac IV.
Glenn Home
Glenn Pontiac
Gloria 647-3427 III Paul McGee
Gloria 819-647-3427
Gloria Grahame Melody Patterson COUNCIL
Gloria Green 819-647- Fri.
Gloria Richardson 647-2500 Hardy Plants Shawville
Gnll Petro Pontiac Billy Ts Pizza House
GOOD OLE HOME
Gordon Angus 647- CCtatc
Gordon Armstrong 647-
Gordon Bulmer 647-5687 Shawville Louise Grenier Carole Pilon
Gordon Denis - Council
Gordon F Tompkins Funeral Home
Gordon Graham Pontiac History Richard Wills Pontiac
Gordon H A Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
Gordon Hall Ex Pontiac Teacher Died
Gordon Page 819-647-2206 Fax
Gordon Paul Insurance COUNCIL COUNCIL Campbell
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Pontiac Electric Inc. MEMORIAL
Gordon Paul Insurance Pontiac
Gordon Paul Shawvllle Council
Gordon Phone 647-3285 Herman Schwartz Scheel
Gordon Pontiac Hockey League
Gordon Richard- Clarendon Council Motion Crs
Goulet Funeral Home
Goulet Funeral Home Fub*
Governor G neral/H R H home#tsad
Graham Council
Graham Greig Pontiac
Graham Home Econ- Mrs
Graham Kathy Young Litchfield Council DON’T
Graham Pontiac Health Centre
Graham Pontiac’s Jubilee Fair
GRAHAM STUART GRAHAM R LU Pontiac Plumbing
Grands Prix - TransporAction Pontiac PONTIAC
Grant H inis Council
Grant Pontiac Anti-Tubercol-osis Association
Grant Rogers 647
Grant Rogers County Council
Gray Council
Greg Graham 647-5722 Seat
Greg Macintosh Shawville Council
Greg Pontiac Ice
Gregory 819-647-3882.
Grenville Land Stewardship Council
Grey - Hayes Funeral Home 58+11 Murray
Groceries W 819-647-53 Norway
Grocery Shawville 647-2933 Atkinson
Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Gwen Barber ^ Pontiac
Gwen Evans 647-6382 Miscellaneous Jamco
H 819-647-2204 Call__________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
H 819-647-3841
H de Pontiac
H H D.J. Anthony Home
H J S Home Supplies
H W Pim wtteRen Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Hahn Council
Hale Richard Greene Pontiac Farm Forum Rally Pine Lodge
Halvorson Shawville Rotary Club Shawville Lions Club Clarendon Inn Pontiac Womens Institutes Art Ho
Hamton 647-3642 Campbell
Hank Home-made Yarn—Mrs J
Hannah See Pontiac Photo Centre
Hardy Plants Pontiac Auto Parts Sheppard Motors Ltd. Rotary
Hardy Plants Shawville 647-2680 W.J. Hayes
Hardy Pontiac Furniture
Harmonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Harold Beckett Pontiac Hotel Ac
Harold G. 647-2703
Harold G. 647-2703 647-3282 647-5653 647-2247
Harold G. 647-2703 Brownlee
Harold Hayes Municipal Council
Harold McCoy 647
Harold McCoy 647-
Harold Pontiac Printshop
Harold • 647-3264 Kelly
Harper Rennick Pontiac
Harris Funeral Home
Harrison Council Minutes
Harry 647-2156 647-
Harry 647-2156 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 McCallum
Harry 647-2156 Richardson Murray
Harry 647-3628.
Harry 647-5603
Harry 647-5603 McDowell
Harry 7-2782 Hayes Funeral Home 7-2736 Hayes
Harry Animal Aide Pontiac
Harry Coles Pontiac County Cook Book
Harry Dick Home
Harry Foran Onslow Council Pays Sundry Bills
Harry Gregory 647-3357
Harry Hmlgins Council
Harry Imison Dagg—Grant HOME
Harry McCleary 647-3365 Shewville
Harry Pontiac Community Hos-Kelley
Harry Pontiac.
Hart Council
Harvey Pontiac
Harvey Pontiac Buick Ltd.
Harvey Smith Council
Harvey Smith Home Economics
Haves Funeral Home
Hay Council
Hay Funeral Home
Hayea Funeral Home
Hayes A Son Funeral Home
Hayes A Sons Funeral Home
Hayes Ai Sons Funeral Home
Hayes Bea ttv Shop Haye* Funeral Home Hayes
Hayes Bros. Funeral Home
Hayes Funeral Could Home
Hayes Funeral Home
Hayes Funeral Home Applications
Hayes Funeral Home August
Hayes Funeral Home C.B.L.
Hayes Funeral Home Calumet Island
Hayes Funeral Home Carson Hodgins W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware J & J Grocery Killarney
Hayes Funeral Home Chapel
Hayes Funeral Home Clarendon Hotel Powell
Hayes Funeral Home Computers Stone Container Pontiac Electric Murray
Hayes Funeral Home Glen McDougall
Hayes Funeral Home Golden Peak
Hayes Funeral Home Hacs
Hayes Funeral Home Havelin
Hayes Funeral Home International
Hayes Funeral Home Mutual W.A. Hodgins Home Riverside Jam Hardware Roulotte
Hayes Funeral Home Nepean
Hayes Funeral Home Rev.
Hayes Funeral Home Shawville
Hayes Funeral Home Shawville Clarendon Fire Home Hardware Department Hursty
Hayes Funeral Home Shawvllle
Hayes Funeral Home Staff
Hayes Funeral Home Staterooms
Hayes Funeral Home THAinM Dumouchel
Hayes Funeral Home W.A. Hodglns Store FULL-TIME
Hayes Funeral Home W.A. Hodglns Store J& P Furniture Kelly
Hayes Funeral Home Your
Hayes Futeraf Home
Hayes Home
Hayes Jfc Sons Funeral Home
Hayes Keith Emmerson Funeral Home
Hayes S Sons Funeral Home
Hayes Si Sons Funeral Home
Hayes St Sons Funeral Home
Hayes W J & Sons Ltd Funeral Home
Hayt-3 W J & Sons Ltd Funeral Home
Heather 647-193"
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia:
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia: 647-5993 Sr Showmanship Berf
Heather 647-2204 Immediate
Heather 647-2204 Phone
Heather 647-2204 Quebec HAY
Heather 647-2204._xte
Heather 647-3137 Ten
Heather Dickson 647- PI#
Heather Dickson 647-2204
Heather Dickson Advertising - Brent Horner Pontiac
Heather Dickson Pontiac Agricultural Society First Vice-President Lome Sharpe
Heather Dickson Pontiac County
Heather Dickson Shawville Council
Heather Hodgins Fight Pontiac Protestant
Heather Hodglns ..647-3529 Rhonda Hodglns ..647-3529 Shari Lynn Bean
Heather Pontiac
Heather PONTIAC V V Newspaper Community’s
Heather Smiley 647-336# HARRIS
Heather Stewart Council
Hec- Funeral Home Westboro
Helen 647-2140
Helen 647-5177
Helen 756112ba12 Hillcrest Senior Citizens Home Room
Helen 819-647-5177
Helen Robinson Home 648-5868
Helen Routliffe Pontiac
Hen- Home-coming
Henri Pontiac
Henry 647-3425
Henry 647-3425.
Henry 647-6780
Henry Con-home
Henry Gagon Portage Council Strikes Mill Rates Bristol
Henry Oswald McCord Pontiac Agricultural Society
Henry PONTIAC FARM
Henry Smiley 647-2105
Henry W. Block Pontiac Printshop Ltd Shawvllle
Herb Pontiac Community Hospital Elaine Lytle
Herb Smith’s True W A. Pontiac Dairy
Herbert Brigger Home From
Herbert Morrison Home Security
Herman Schwarti 647-3285
Herman Schwarts 647-3285
Herman Schwartz 647-
Herman Wouk Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville
Hermonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Heubner Funeral Home
Heubner Funeral Home Ltd
Heubner Funeral Home Ltd.
Heyes Funeral Home
Hilda Graham Home
Hilda Graham Litchfield Council
Hillside Pizza Pontiac
Hilton Pontiac
Hilts Funeral Home
Hitz Council
HiUls Graham Pontiac
Hobbs Pontiac Rural
Hollis Barber met Council Smith
Home
Home K Pontiac Printshop V
Home Baking
Home Bazaar
Home Beautification
Home Campbell
Home Chapel
Home Co
Home Companion Clyde Scott Stillwell
Home Cook* Jill
Home Cooking
Home Craft
Home Day-
Home Ec.
Home Economic*
Home Economics
Home Economics Convener
Home Economics _ Mrs. Alvin Kelley
Home Economics-Mrs Fred Fraser
Home Economics—Mrs Evelyn Duff
Home Furnishings
Home Furnishings Leonard
Home Game
HOME H W Y 146
Home Hamilton
Home Hardware
Home Hardware Young
Home Heating
Home Jo
Home Marie
Home Medical Batteries
Home Mide B ankets-M Graham
Home Never
Home Nur$
Home Secretary
Home Secretary Samuel
Home Servie** Toronto
Home- Mr. Ross
HOME-CARE KNOW-HOW
HOME-INDUSTRY-FARM Jerry et Marie Ryan
HOME-MADE SAXOPHONE Saint John Man
Home-sites Subdivision
HOME.
Home”
Hoover Pontiac
Horn At Pontiac
Horner Council
Howard Protestant Home
Howe Council Knight
Howe Pontiac Rural Telephone
Hoyes Funeral Home
Hubert Hom-the Bristol Council
Hugh Horner 647-3640
Hugh Horner 647-3640 70052xjy20otc Mrs. Ken Stewart
Hugh McCredie Legion Pontiac
Hull Council
Hull Pontiac
Hunter Charged By Pontiac Moose
Hunter PhoM 647-2291 Shaw
Hydro Pontiac
Hydro Pontiac Inc. C.P.
Hydro Pontiac Opera
Hydro Pontiac.
Hydro-Pontiac Inc.
Hynes Ac Son Funeral Home
Hynes Funeral Home
Hynes Funeral Home Shawville
H| Pontiac Community Hospital
I A H Dean................ Council
I w.J. Hayes Funeral Home
I- Pontiac Fish
I. Hobbs Pontiac Breeders Co-op Pontiac Electric
Ian Cumming Pontiac Agricultural Society
II Pontiac Jr Bs
ImSS L Residential Home Inspections
In-Store Bakery
Inspection Council
Intermediate Pontiac Teachers Local Assoc-School
Intervalle Pontiac
Introducing Pontiac
Irene Shawvillc Bakery Shawvillc Creamery Shaw
Irene Shawville Bakery Shaw
Irwin Pontiac Community Hos-
Is Funeral Home
Ithe Council
Ivan Saun- Keon Pontiac Hotel Old
Ivan Tier- Home
Iver- Harris 647-3526 Mrs.
J % W J VjA Bristol Council
J --v John A. Smith Dies Al Home
J & J Gas Bar Shawville 647-2430 flunnlteU** Campbell
J * Funeral Home
J 647-2169 647-2218
J 647-3340 y7 Turpin
J 647-3459
J 819-647-2204 CaH____________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
J A Graham Pontiac
J B Mariait Funeral Home
J J j£ Pontiac Draveurs
J L Pontiac Day
J L PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
J L PONTIAC PARABOLICS
J L Richards Shawville Council
J M COUNCIL MINUTES
J MRC Pontiac
J T • PONTIAC
J V Pontiac Farm Equipment
J W 647-3000
J ’’Council Standard
J. Lloyd Armstrong V.P. Pontiac Historical Society
J.A. Russell Presiding Officer Pontiac Protestant
J0X1K0 Ma Cherie Home Fashion
Jack Barr 647-
Jack Boyd Home
Jack Council
Jack Graham 647-3885
Jack Graham J&J Grocery Pontiac Auto Parts McCann
Jack Harris 647
Jack Lang 647-5441
Jack Russell COUNCIL January Special
Jack Sexton Council
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Joan Bertrand
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Stuart Graham
Jacob Pontiac
Jacqueline Brisebois Secrétaire-trésorière/Directnce-générale Division Pontiac
Jacques Giroux X 647-2682 Dr. W. Bruce Johnston
Jacques Ledoux Secrétaire-trésorier M.R.C.de Pontiac C.P. 460 Campbell
Jacques Ledoux Secretary Treasurer M.R.C. Pontiac
Jacques Ledoux Secretary-treasurer MRC Pontiac P.O.
Jacques Lqdoux Secrétaire-trésorier M.R.C. Pontiac Les
Jacques Turcotte C.G.A Pontiac
Jaime Christie 819-647-3508 John Petty 819-647-2402 Luminaries Kerry Reasbeck 819-647-6549 Survivor
Jaime Henderson Pontiac
James Anglican Church Pontiac
James Barber 647-
James Barber 647-3494 xtc
James Barber 647-3494.
James Barber Phone 647*3494
James Barber Pontiac
James Clarendon Council
James Council
James Gibson - Council
James Harold Steele Passes Away At Home James Harold Steele
James Hod-gins 647-3019
James Hodgins 647
James Hodgins 647- Queen
James Hodgins 647-3019
James Hodgins Council
James Hodgins Shawville Municipal Council
James Hodgins Tompkins Funeral Home
James Howard 647*5216
James Howard 647- 2bjn15
James Howard 647- Fresh
James Howard 647-5216
James Howard 647-5216.
James Howard 819-647-5216.
James Little Sheppard Motors Morley Hodgins Hedging Lumber Co. Rennick’s Service Station Pontiac Fa
James M. McLean Dies Àt Home Bertha Ellen Mohr Dies
James MacMillan Funeral Home
James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
James Pandi Council
James Parish Council
James Pontiac Advance June
James Pontiac National
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 11:00
James Rev M Ether 647-3879
James Stevenson 647-2475 Saturday Serves Si George
James Stewart Pontiac
James Telford 647-3472
Jamie 647-5683
Jamie 647-5683: Carey
Jamie Boucher Pontiac Fish
Jane 647-5373 Rose
Jane MacDougall 819-647-5373 Rose Bushes
Janet Heney Come Worship With Us United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
January 23,1985 Hayes Funeral Home
January 3,1990 Pontiac Jr B
Jason 819-647-5086
Jason Three Pontiac
Je Pontiac
Jean Wallace L:< 647-3855 X
Jean Pontiac Agricultural Society
Jean Wallace Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Jean 647
Jean 647-2625
Jean 647-2625 1.35
Jean 647-3307
Jean 647-3459
Jean 647-3459 Wallace
Jean Conrod 647-3218
Jean Council
Jean Finlan Council J h^1 „
Jean Francoeur Pontiac
Jean Fulford Graduates PontÎQC Social Planning Council Campbell’s Bay
Jean Guy Lariviere MNA Pontiac.
Jean Horner 647
Jean Horner 647-2666 SEPT.
Jean Horner Pontiac Bus Lines Campbell’s Bay
Jean Landry Petro Pontiac Dépan Express Claudette Dumouchel J
Jean Macnab Pontiac Station
Jean Marc B Pontiac Draveurs
Jean Murray-647-2995.
Jean nie Landry Doug Corrigan 647
Jean Ogilvie 647-5407 Mrs. Arthur Labelle
Jean Pontiac
Jean Pontiac County Social Plan
Jean Pontiac Lions Hall
Jean Pontiac Pride
Jean Smith 647-2625
Jean Thompson Pontiac
Jean Wallace *647-3855 COORDINATOR
Jean Wallace ... 647-3855 Campbell
Jean Wallace 647-3855
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Birthday
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Me Murray
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Quail
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Richardson
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Visiting
Jean Wallace I 647
Jean Wallace Pontiac Community Hospital
Jean Wallace V / W 647-3855 Stuart Graham Jack Graham
Jean Wallace W 647-3855 Be
Jean) Pontiac
Jeff 647-3442.
Jeff 819-647-2603 moreandmore(9 personamternct.com
Jeff Hannabcrry Kathy Howard Pontiac
Jeff Presley Home
Jeff Schultz 647
Jeff Schurtz 647 Hay
Jenkins Funeral Home
Jennifer 647-3638.
Jennifer Hodgins 647-3614
Jerrv Barber 647-2760 Tickets
Jerry 647-
Jerry Barber - 647-3770 Darlene Dods -
Jerry Barber 647 -
Jerry Barber 647-2760
Jerry Barber 647-2760 .
Jerry Barber 647-2760 or
Jerry Barber 647-3770
Jerry Barber 647-3770 Jim Carmichael
Jerry Barber 647-3770.
Jerry Barber 819-647-
Jerry Barber • 647-3770 Darlene Dods
Jerry Chevalier Pontiac Agricultural So-
Jerry Dubeau Council
Jerry Pontiac
Jerry Tabbert Council
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally 647-5174
Jim 819-647-6113._____________xn18
Jim Council
Jim Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Bonnie McLaughlin 7:00
Jim Pontiac
Jimmy Dean Coming Home Conan
Jimmy Pontiac White
Jimmy Pontiac.
Jinan- Pontiac
Joan Conrad 647-3218
Joan Conrod 647-3218
Joan Council
Joan Francis 819-647-6257
Joan Home
Joan Leslie Pontiac Farm Equipment JOHN
Joan McGuire Council
Joan McLean Pontiac.
Joan Zimmerling 647-5605
Joan Zimmerling Brian Adam 647-5605
Joanne 647-5349
Joanne Du- Pontiac Community Hospi-
Joanne Gauthier Council
Joanne Pontiac
Joe 647-6186
Joe 819-647-2391
Joe Brown Pontiac Carpet Cleaning Reg’d
Joe Konrad 647- Campbell
Joe Konrad 647- Quebec
Joe Municipal Council
Joe Pontiac
Joel 647-2197 4bf17
John 647-2035
John 647-2544 Chabot
John 647-2654
John 647-2654 12140B2M5
John 647-2654 LEPINE—
John 647-2773 Petty
John 647-2801 Atkinson
John 647-3817 Greenshields
John 647-3983.
John 647-5225 L Starts Father
John 647-5666 Letter
John A Stur- Council
John Alkin- 647
John Armstrong 647-2801 Wood
John Armstrong 647-3677
John Bclsher 647-
John Beattie 647-2948 Shawville
John Belsher 647-r-30 ShawviHe
John Bristol Council
John Co. Pontiac.
John Council
John Deere PONTIAC
John Detrlotbf Pontiac.
John Ethier 647-5225
John Foster 647-2555
John Fotay Rev Stuart Marptos 647
John Fraser At Pontiac
John Fulford Sr. Chapeau Pontiac Hotel
John Funeral Home
John Grant 647-3421 Daryl MacPherson
John Henry 819-647-3943 Sat.
John Henry Pontiac
John Home Economics - Mrs.
John J 647-5605 ?
John Jones James Telford Pontiac Farm Equipment
John Kelly Dennis Egan Erin Barber Frasers Gamma Dynacare Golf Works Home Hardware
John Kelly Retro Pontiac Shawville Milling
John Kim IiinnHI Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
John Lan* Jthis Council
John Langford Vice Pres Put Pontiac Into BLOOM
John Leframboise 647-2678 Phone
John Mainville Council
John Me-Municipal Council
John Murray Dies Home
John Musgrove 647*
John Musgrove 647-5680
John Musgrove 647-5680 Marc Drapeau
John Musgrove 647-5680 Nom/Name
John Musgrove 647-5680/ Carson Hodgins
John Neville Adrienne Corri Shawville Phone 647-2260 Campbell
John Oannksaei Harold Blorie Anglican Home For Elderly
John P 7-2526 7-2526 7-2576 7-2565 7-2641 7-2568 7-2434 7-2577 7-2575 7-2564 7-2211
John Paul II Student Council
John Petty 647
John Petty 647-2402
John Petty Pontiac Protestant
John Pontiac
John Pontiac National
John Pontiac Wool Works
John R Pontiac Community Hospital
John Russell 647-3426.
John Sweeping Bristol Auto Body Petro Pontiac W A. Hodgins Home Hardware
John Wallace 647-3718
John ______________ Pontiac Jr B
Johnny Comes Marching Home
Johnny Comes Marching Home Again
Johnny Comes Marching Home Starring
Johnny K. Shawville Pontiac Pride
Jolly Miller Crystals Orange Flavor... Home Aluminium
Joseph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins St James
Joseph A Larose Pontiac Reception Centre Marion Street Shawvllie
Joseph A. Larose Pontiac Reception Centre Marlon Street Shawville
Joseph A. Larose Pontiac Reception Centre Marlon Street Shawvllle
Joseph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins
Joseph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins St James
Joseph Another Pontiac
Joseph Campbell’s Bay Comté Pontiac
Joseph Christie Pontiac
Joseph Dumas 647-
Joseph Interim Pastor James Wall 647
Joseph Milton Home
Joseph Office Municipal Council
Joseph Pnntshop Home
Joseph Pontiac Electric Le Magasin Général Pontefract Golf Course Canadian Tire Mega Dollars Mauric
Joseph Sammon X 7li.M Call X 1-800-263-1481 647-5022
Joseph Wall PONTIAC PfcINTSHOP
Josh 647-5672
Josh 647-5672.1bm24
Josh 647-5672.1bm31
Journalist SyMa Banker Pontiac
Joy Shawville Home
Joyce Broad Pontiac
Jr Pontiac
Judith Gilchrist Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Judy Homer Pontiac
Judy Morley Hodgins Pontiac Transit Mix Ltd.
Julie 647- Julie
Julie 647- school.ca
Julie 647-5566
Julie 647-6810.
Julie 819-647-2546.
Julie 819-647-2546.___________xjy30
Julie 819-647-2589
Julie 819-647-2589 2xau11 REALE5TATEF0R5ALE Campbell
Julie Charbonneau While Pontiac
Julie McGuire 647-5760 ATKINSON
Julie Troung Pontiac Euchre
Julie Tubman 647-2912
June 21,2006 V 819-647-2206 Fax
Justin Love Grandma Joan PONTIAC
K 647-5303 J 647-5449 Run
K Pontiac Jr B’s
Karen 647-59^8
Karen Inglee Home Made Candy - Mrs. Lome Draper Cadbury CHocolate Cake Special - Cathy Emmerson
Katharine Fletcher 647-2204 Ross Dickson Brent Horner Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam FAX
Katharine Fletcher Pontiac
Katharine Fletcher Pontiac’s
Katherine 647-2204
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Armstrong
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Shaw
Katherine Hynes Leslie Maria Dickson Pontiac
Kathleen Edith At Pontiac
Kathleen PHONE 647-2204 Jean-Guv Lallemand
Kathryn Per- Pontiac Plumbing
Kathy 647-5280
Kathy Mohr Pontiac Agricultural Society
Keeping Pontiac
Keindel Jr 647-3547
Keith PONTIAC
Keith 647-3737
Keith Hod- Clarendon Council
Keith Home
Keith M Shewvllle
Keith PONTIAC
Keith Pontiac Community
Keith Pontiac Euchre Club
Kelly Ann Com- Pontiac County
Kelly Bros Funeral Home
Kelly Funeral Home
Kelly Funeral Home - Quyon Chapel
Kelly Funeral Home - Sue
Kelly Funeral Home Church
Kelly Funeral Home Quyon
Kelly Funeral Home Shawville
Kelly Funeral Home Sympathy
Kelly Funeral Homes Pontiac Home Bakery W.A. Hodgins Store Rowat Insurance Carmichael
Kelly Home
Kelly Home Economics
Kelly Ladouceur Pontiac Printshop
Kellys Funeral Home
Kelly’s Funeral Home
Ken 647-
Ken 647-1929 Don 647-5211 Memberships
Ken 647-2133
Ken 647-2183
Ken 647-2583 Carmichael
Ken 647-2583 Dagg
Ken 647-3927 Cathy Pasch
Ken 647-5384
Ken 819-647-5384
Ken Amy- Pontiac Business Association
Ken Bronson Council
Ken Council
Ken Doug Corrigan 647
Ken Fisher Pontiac
Ken Fisher Pontiac Russell
Ken Killabough Auctioneer Service Brien Schock Raymond Larocque Norman Wiggins Barrie It Linda Home
Ken M 4051BF12 6119X2F12 647-3686
Ken M 647
Ken M 647-5928
Ken M 647-5962
Ken Pontiac Municipal
Ken Pontiac.
Ken Stanton Pontiac Ice
Ken T 819-647-5384
Ken T 819-647-5384 2xo27 Johnson
Ken- Funeral Home
Kennedy Home Econ
Kennedy J B Kilgour Pontiac Honse
Kennedy Repairs Giant Tiger Hair Reflections Hardy Plants Hayes Funeral Home
Kenneth 647-2804 Foad
Kenneth 647-29 Kilgour
Kenneth 647-29 Kilguur
Kenneth 647-5983 647-3317
Kenneth Pontiac Municipality
Kenneth Pontiac Protestant
Kent Taylor Marie Windsor Space Project Pontiac Hoast
KeNy Funeral Home
Kesndel M 647-3633
Kevin 647-2312 Foran
Kevin Pontiac League
Kevin Rioux Pontiac
Kim Pontiac
Kim Thalheimer Pontiac
KIN Ma Cherie Home Fashion Fvppvnnp Purebred Charolais
Kinature Canoe Pontiac Journal
Kirk Richard- Pontiac
Kllg Council
Knox Yach Shawvllle Council
Kvs Gary 8W-647-3788 Bruce 8W-M7-3433
Kyle Council
Kyle Smart PONTIAC
K_ % Jr <647-5808
L J * 647
L Dairy Norman Wiggins Eugene Hameline Pontiac Ice Ottawa Senators Shawville Ford Clarence
L E A D. Pontiac.
L H Ballard 647-
L I L Messages 647-5306
L J AUTHORIZED PONTIAC
L J Home Furniture Pembroke
L J PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
L J Pontiac Wagon Train
L K 647-5522
L L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L Lamadeleine 647-9912
L V CENTRE DE COLLISION Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
L. L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
Lacourse H 647-5932 lysie__wheezy
Ladies Home
Ladies Pontiac
Ladysmith Ballroom Dancing Home Repairman Sept.
Ladysmith Pontiac Jr is
Laflammc Pontiac Ice Hardy Plants
Laidbw Brctkenodgc Pontiac VJ
Lance PONTIAC PWNTSHOP
Lance 647-2211
Lance Planning Council
Lance Pontiac
Lance Pontiac David Arulpooranam Pontiac Olivia Noël Mata
Lane Council
Lane Funeral Home
Larry F Home
Larry Home
Laura Enquête Sécurité Pontiac WANTED
Laura Godin Pontiac IBEWS
Laura Pontiac Mink Far Elliott.
Laura Secord Puddings Aylmer Soup BAKERY
Laurie Funeral Home
Laurie Pontiac Junior
Laurie Radio Pontiac
Lawrence Cannon Depute/MfJ Pontiac
Lawrence Clarendon Council
Lawrence Kluke 647-5495 Brent Orr
Lawrence Lang 647-3385 Mrs.
Lawrence Tra-Council
Lawrence View Tendon Council Maroc Thomas McFarlane
Le- Pontiac
LEAD PONTIAC INC.
League Pontiac Jr B
Lee Bristol Council Planning
Lee Laframboise 647-2545
Lee Stanley 647-3961
Lee Stanley 647-3961 0F16 O F 1
Lee Stanley 819-647-3961.__3xa22
Leigh Ann Pontiac Herford Club Charette
Leo Bert- Pontiac
Leo Coyne By Ruby Moodle Pontiac Columbus Club Rev.
Leo Elliott Pontiac Slat
Leo Fortin Décor Sylvia Pontiac Electric Quebec Farmers
Leo Fortin Pontiac County
Leo Harris Pontiac Community Hospital
Leo Ladouceur Home Is
Leo Litchfield Council 1 Campbell
Leo O - Research Council
Leonard 647-2665 Kennedy
Leonard 647-2665 Kilgour
Leonard Council
Leonard Emmerson Sons Funeral Home
Leonard Home
Leonard Honier Pontiac Home Bakery Karl Gardner Gerald Wall Ken Strutt
Leonard Radio Pontiac Reg
Leonard Roy PONTIAC
Lepack Funeral Home
Les Amis Sentier Pontiac
Les Amis Sentier Pontiac Paul McGee That
Les Council
Les Entreprises Pontiac
Les Muigrove 647
Les Musgrov# 647-3601
Les Musgrov# 647-3801
Les Musgrove 647-3601
Les Musgrove 647-3801
Les Musgrpve 647-3801
Les Mutgrove 647-3801
Les Orr Pontiac Snowmobile District Assoc.
Les Piscines Pontiac Enr g
Les Piscines Pontiac Enr’g
Les Pontiac MR<
Les Prod Pontiac
Leslie Council
Leslie M 647-2185 Hodgins
Leslie Maria Dickson Pontiac
Leslie Pontiac Clergy Assoc.
Leslie Ranch Inn 647-3424 Allison Corrigan
Leslie Ranch Inn Pontiac VidKOMM Otter Lake
Leslie Russell Stewart Pontiac - Buick
Leslie Schroeder The Pontiac Jr. Bs
Lester Ma Cherle Home Fashion Shows Beattie
Lewis Funeral Home
Li Pontiac Making Canada Succeed
Li Council
LI PONTIAC
Liberals Dave Moore 647-5167 Ik Ann Taylor 647
Liberals Pontiac
Librairie Pontiac
Lillias Howard Pontiac Agricultural Society
Lin Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Linda 647-5043
Linda Pontiac Community HospiUl
Linda Vowles Pontiac Welding Oktoberfest Ladysmith Pontiac Dairy Jocelyne Bélair La
Line Pontiac Story
Lionel Council
Lionel Par* Pontiac
Lisa 819-647-2392 Mon.
Litchfield Comté da Pontiac
Litchfield Comté da Pontiac AVIS D’ASSEMBLEE PUBLIQUE
Litchfield Council
Litchfield Council Minutes
LITCHFIELD— Pontiac Animal Control
Literacy Council
Litven-Pontiac Unity-Equality Shawville
Lloyd 647-5622 Brownlee
Lloyd Cone Telephone 647-2736 Shawville
Lloyd Henderson 647-5588
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841._oto
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Hodgins Pontiac Protestant
Lloyd Hodgms 647
Lloyd Hoqgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Stewart Lome B Hodgins W. D. Hodgins Roy Brown Lyle Hodgins Pontiac Auto Wreckers Gordon Huck
Loma Pontiac Ay
Lord Pontiac Lions Club
Lorraine Shields Funeral Home
Lou 647- Présidente
Lou 647- Shawville
Lou 819-647-2391
Louis Leach William Leach Jay Payette W J Hayes Utchfied Council July Meeting
Louis Leblanc Ladies H.S. Gail Mulligan H.T. Gail Mulligan Pontiac League
Louise Ardern 647-5 4 or Jo
Louise For Pontiac
Love Joan 647-5983
Low Notes Home Hardware Mrs. Robert Lalonde Deepest
Luc 647- Karen Kelly x022 Présidente
Lucky Nokomis Lady Farr Andrea Bayama Pontiac Roselle Tay Town Dean CONSOLATION 2
Lucy Wyman Edey PONTIAC S
Lucy Wyman Edey Pontiac Treasures
Lutheran Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes 647-
Lynn Caldwell Hermonie Sharpe V ’ 647-3459 Everlyn Palmer Sharpe
Lynn Cameron 819-647-2970
Lynn Council
Lynn Lang - 647-3372 Joan Rusenstrom -
Lynn Lang Randy Belsher D A. Bielaskie Pontiac U.P.A. Elliott Farm Equipment W.A. Hodgins Palmer
Lynn Wil-Montreal/Pontiac Auto Julie Tubman
Lynn Wilson 647-3013
Lynn Wilson 647-3013 Peryl Smith
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 Davis Garage
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 X020
Lyons Lucas 647-3475.
Lyons Lucas 819-647-3475
Lysa-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
Lyse-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
LzL T PONTIAC
M J J PONTIAC
M Martin Bélanger de Communications Pontiac.
M R C da Pontiac
M R C de Pontiac
M R C de Pontiac Dans
M R C de Pontiac.
M R C Pontiac
M R C Pontiac Les
M R C. de Pontiac
M R C. de Pontiac.
M R C. Pontiac
M R C. pontiac.
M* Council
M.L.A. Pontiac C=>
M.N.A. Pontiac
M.P PONTIAC.
M.P. Pontiac
M.P. Pontiac-Gatineau-Labelle
M.P. Pontiac-Gatineau-Labelle Sincerely John Welham Campaign
M.P.for Pontiac
M.P.P. Pontiac
M.R.C. da Pontiac
M.R.C. de Pontiac.
M.R.C. Pontiac
M.R.C. Pontiac.
Ma V Shawville Council Property
MAC Pontiac
Mac Tracey Baie Pontiac Buick G.M.C. Jessica Ko
Mack Funeral Home
Madeleine (Mrs Leonard Council
Madeleine 1-819-647-S487 Coulonge Golf Comm
Madeleine 819-647-
Madeleine 819-647-5487
Madonna 647-5722
Maibec’s Pontiac
Man Walks Home Bristol
Manager Pontiac
Manager Telephone 647-3831
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Jam#
Manwell Funeral Home
Mar-home
Marc Corbeil Pontiac Community Development Committee
Marc Corbeil Postal Code Pontiac
Marc Cyr Pontiac
Marc Lachance Home Appointments Available
Margaret 647-
Margaret 647-3554
Margaret Ann Bronson Home
Margaret Aubry Funeral Home
Margaret Davis Shawville Council
Margaret Funeral Home
Margaret Home
Margaret Laurence____ *6.95 Pontiac Printshop Shawville Tel
Margaret Pontiac.
Margaret Russell Pontiac Reception Center
Margaret Tubman Pontiac Environmental Protection Radford Hospital Auxiliary
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Marie Anne Joli- Bros Funeral Home
Marie Renée Serré Home
Marilyn Fox Home
Marion Dale 647-2657
Marion Dale 647-2657 NOTICE- Shoe
Marion Lafrance 647-3878
Marion Lafrance 647-3878 Lynn Wilson
Marion M.R.C. Pontiac
Marion McTiernan PONTIAC
Marion Pontiac Lionettes
Marjorie Sie-home
Mark 647-
Mark Mayhew Pontiac Hereford Club
Mark Unklater Funeral Home
Market Lamb Sale Home Grown Country
Marks Pontiac Kuril Tel
Marsha Hod-Pontiac Protestant
Marshall Burke Council
Marshall Chamberlain FOR All HOME.
Marshall Shawville 647-2606 Campbell
Martha Hodgins Ron Hodgins Tom & Irma Hodgins Pontiac Holstein Club Allan
Martin Bélanger de Communications* Pontiac.
Martin Costs Council
Martin Jennifer Mulligan Pontiac
Martin Pontiac
Martin Pontiac County
Mary 647- Her
Mary 647-5443 MacGREGOR
Mary 819-647-5388
Mary Allen 647-2729.
Mary Ann Brain Pontiac Environment Protection
Mary Ann Latreille 647-Scott
Mary Anne Thompson OM9 Pontiac.
Mary Beth Pontiac
Mary Council
Mary Dale 647-2734 Donlan - Allen
Mary Dales Pontiac
Mary Funeral Home
Mary Helen Convalescent Home
Mary Hodgins 647-
Mary Hodgins 647-3419
Mary Manuel 647-2922.
Mary Michaud 647-2798.
Mary Miles Weiners Sweet Pickle Cottage Roll BAKERY
Mary Murphy Pontiac Film
Mary Ncl-home
Mary Rev Brian Bradiey 647
Mary Stedman Dies Pontiac Farm Equipment Reg
Mary Stewart Home Economics
Mary Upper Pontiac Inc.
Mary Violet Evans Shawville Council Minutes Mary Violet Evans
Massey Harris Pontiac Rural Telephone Company
Matthew Lillian Lamarche Council
Matthews Funeral Home
Maureen 647-5250
Maureen Council CWL
Maurice 647-5607 For
Maurice E L&fleur Municipal Council
Maurice Easi- K 647-2403
Maurice Labelle Communications Pontiac
Maurice McDowell Sch Bus Pilon Garage Inc-Pontiac Motel-Ray
Maurice McDowell Sch Bus Pilon Garage Inc-Pontiac Motel-Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions Smiley
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420
Maurice Pontiac
Maynard Pontiac
Mayor Council
Mayor Gibbons 647-3434
Mayor Graham Government Approved Bristol Council Motion Crs Smith
Mayor Melvin Pontiac Registered Here
Mayor Pontiac
McCann Pontiac Mayor Eddie But
McCleary- Pontiac Agr
McClure Funeral Home
McConnery Funeral Home
McCoy Bn Clarendon Council
McGahern Pontiac Bus Lines
McGee Pontiac Equity
McRae Pontiac Historical Society
Meagan Pontiac Community Hospital
Meeting B B ? B B B B Shawville Bakery
Meeting Phene Number 647-3212 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Phone Number 647-3282 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Pontiac
Meeting Western Quebec Literacy Council
Meeting Western Quebec Literacy Council P-
Melanie Bélair Home
Melanie Duchesne 819-647-6318 Andrea Cranneta
Melanie Greer Pontiac
Melissa 647-5398
Melvin Beattie 647-5574
Melvin Beattie 647-5574 Violet Colmey
Men’s Topcoats V Bristol Council
Merry Reardon If Pontiac High’s
Merry Reardon Pontiac
Mi- Pontiac Pine
Mia Pontiac
Michael 0n) BS* Pontiac
Michael Baie Pontiac
Michael Council
Michael Dolan Passes Àway Al Home MY BANK
Michael Funeral Home
Michael Hodgins 647-5889
Michael Johannes- Funeral Home
Michael Lloyd Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Michael Lloyd Equity Reporter PONTIAC Beaudoin
Michael Lloyd Pontiac MRC
Michael Ru- K 647-3721
Michel Harry PONTIAC 1
Michel Pontiac Chamber
Michel Ward L Council
Michelle Tessier Pontiac County
Midget B Pontiac
Midget B Pontiac Dillon Harrison
Mike 229-2969 Mark 647-2665 Tim 647-6208 Bryson Sheenboro
Mike 647-6336
Mike 819-647-2659
Mike Parizeau Pontiac
Mildred Bean Pontiac Community
Miles Funeral Home
Milton 647-5633 Harris
Milton Hahn 647-2104
Milton Hahn Kelly’s Funeral Home Cutting Edge R.V.I.
Milton McGuire Shawville Council
Minor Hockey Pontiac Fish
Minor Hockey Council
Minor Hockey Pontiac League
Minor Hockey Pontiac Printshop
Minor Hotkey ODHA Playoffs Pontiac
Miss Pontiac Jr
Miss Pontiac Jr Contest
Miss Rayma Hayes Pontiac Holstein Club Hostess
Mit Pontiac
Mobile Home*
MocPherson Funeral Home
Moderate % Graham 647"3639- Aux Contribuables
Mom 647-2268 Shawville
Monique Lepine Pontiac Community Hos- George Coles
Monsieur Scolaire de Pontiac
More Pontiac Boys Return
Morfarlane Council
Morissette Funeral Home
Morris Funeral Home
Morrison Funeral Home
Morrison Lamothe Bakery
Most Horn Privy Council—commonly
Mr Enc Ross 647
Mr J Adam COUNCIL
Mr Pontiac
Mr---------------------gheed Funeral Home
Mr. Eason Russell Pontiac Agricultural Society Olv.
Mr. Edward Kavan- Council
Mr. Raymond Ti Shawville Council
Mr. Russell Judd Pontiac County
Mr. T A. Elliott Pontiac Friends J H.Sbaw
Mr. Van Home’
Mrf H Smlth Home
Mrs Henry Delivers Sermon To Pontiac
Mrs Ma Pontiac Pontiac Transit Hydro Quebec
Mrs Ruby BeaG Pontiac Recept^ Centre
Mrs Sherwood Grant HOME Phone
Mrs. Albert Home-
Mrs. Arthur 647-2534 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Kelly
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Mayhew
Mrs. Blanche White-home
Mrs. Christie 647-2129 G.W. Korpet Kare
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Fulford
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Hanna
Mrs. Eve- Municipal Council
Mrs. Grenville Sparrow Parish Council Secretary
Mrs. Hubert 647
Mrs. Hubert 647-5939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647-6939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647—5939
Mrs. Iverson Harris 1st Pontiac Crew Yours Truly
Mrs. Jennie Home
Mrs. Martin 647-2454
Mrs. Peter 647-5614 Palmer
Mrs. Pontiac.
Mrs. Susan Young COUNCIL
Mrs. Wilson Tracy Home
Municipal Council
Municipal Pontiac Jr B Hockey Club
Municipalité de Pontiac.
Murphy Funeral Home
Murray Bonshor Western Pleasure Pairs- Margaret Home
Murray Graham Home
Murray Graham Lunch Available Home
Murray Pontiac”
Myles Richardson - 647-5512 Campbell Monument
Myrtle Sullivan Chichester Council
Mz Pontiac Ladies Broomball
Nancy Elliott Pontiac Journal Rath Ritchies Rusendale Farms Shawville
Nancy Home
Nancy May- Home
Nancy Pontiac
Nancy Wilson Pontiac High’s
Nathan Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Neil 647-3703 Tel
Neil Drummond 647
Neil Dunlop 819-647-5550 Wayne Dunlop Ladysmith
Neil Macintosh Pontiac
Neil McMunn 647-
Neil Pontiac
Neil Pontiac Community Hospital Sharpe
Neil S 647-38
Nell E 647-3316 «the Wndon Victoria Wilson
Nelson An-Pontiac Community MacLcllan
Nelson Funeral Home
Nelson Pontiac
Newsletters Pontiac Jr B
Nicholas Pontiac
Nick 647-5262.
Nicole Pontiac MRC Sûreté
Nicole Snaauw Consultatnt Adult Education Co-ordinator Western Quebec Literacy Council Grist
Nil Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Nlltl
Nix Funeral Home
Noel Kelly PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Nola Z 647-2587.
Norm Pontiac
Norma Clarendon Council
Norma Goodfel-Pontiac Pride
Norma Graham 647-5248
Norma Pontiac
Norman Horner 647-2353
Norman Smith Pontiac Rural Telephone Co. M cCredie’s Garage
Norman Wiggins 647-3543
Northern Pontiac.
Norval Me Benson Uuyon Council Motion Crs
Nouveau Fabric Pontiac Nursery Golden Eagle
Nouvelle-Zélande P PONTIAC INSCRIPTION
Nov. 23,24,25 J 647-2733 « Thurs
Novice B Pontiac
Novice B Pontiac McGuire
O O Phone 647-2814 Shawville
O 647-2921 Hayes
O E O PONTIAC REFRIGERATION
O GC Upper Pontiac Sports Complex Chapeau
O O O •V# V 647-6464
O O YOUR HOME-GROWN
Obituary Marion Hazel Wall Home Renovations
Oclo- Albert Tremblav Pontiac’ Qué
Odette Funeral Home
Oefiner Barber 647-5547.
Of Camp Pontiac
Of Pontiac
Office 647-2512 Grant Williams Carole Mathews Civil War Plot
Oil Û J Pontiac Lots
Olga Ouellet CLSC Pontiac
Olga Pontiac Community Hos Mielke
Omn''é da Pontiac.
Opération Sport Pontiac.
Order.in-Council
Orla Young Page Three Council Drawn Info Poolroom Controversy Motion Os
Oupbpc Funeral Home
Outaouais Alliance Pontiac Artists
Owen PONTIAC
P M G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
P O TEL. 647-3347 OR
P Q Phone 648-5589 Serving Pontiac
P Q Pontiac Printshop
P Q Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
P Ryan 647-
P Ryan 647- Kinsmen Bingo
P Ryan 647-SATURDAY
P van Clarendon Council
P. Q. Pontiac Prmfshop Ltd
P. Ryan 647-2770 28-.32/lb
P. Ryan 647-2770 R.E.
P. Ryan 647-2770 Tickets
Paddy 647-5987 Pontiac Motel Roos
Page Ijyght_______ Clarendon Council
Paix District de Pontiac No:
Pakcn- Jr 647-2191
Palla Funeral Home
Palmer Home
Palmer Phone PONTIAC DAIRY
PANTS V V Bakery Goods V V •
Papineau Voisins Kenneth Hull C.totens Pontiac Lions W L T Gf Ga
Pastor Grant 647-2335 Standing MacDonald Single Road Horse
Pastor Leslie Grant 647
Pastor Mark Brokers Funeral Home
Pat 647-2507
Pat Lance Wednesday Horse Drawing SSSSKIN* Council
Pat McConnell Pontiac Agricultural Society
Pat Schoular Pontiac
Pat Schoular Pontiac Reception
Pat Schoular Pontiac Representative
Patricia 647-3728
Patricia Pontiac Catholic
Patricia Reid Seniors Home
Patrick 647-5963 Bruce
Patrick 647-6952
Patrick MacKinnon Pontiac Dairy Pontiac Home Bakery Pontiac Ice Pontiac Propane Rusendale
Patrick- 647-5963 Bruce
Paul & Victoire P.P.H.S. Student Council
Paul - Pontiac.
Paul 647-3419
Paul 819-647-5574.
Paul A Martin- Bristol Council To Straighten Mine
Paul Bertrand PONTIAC
Paul Cahill From Grade Home
Paul Cardinal Pontiac Buick
Paul Cardinal Pontiac Buick Liée
Paul Colette PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Paul Council
Paul Heins 647-2080 Eleanor Black
Paul Hupé Pontiac
Paul Komm PONTIAC
Paul Martineau Pontiac
Paul McGee Equity Editor PONTIAC
Paul McGee Equity Reporter Pontiac
Paul McGee Many Pontiac
Paul McGee Pontiac
Paul McGee Pontiac Equity Reporter
Paul McGee Pontiac Printshop
Paul Mcgef Equity Editor PONTIAC
Paul Newman 647-3290 Kelly
Paul O Connor Funeral Home
Paul O’Connor Funeral Home
Paul PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL
Paul Pontiac.
Paul Roy Home From Korea
Paul Ryan Pontiac
Paul Ryan Radio Pontiac.
Paul s Shewvllle
Paul: 647-6473 Kyle Labre
Paul: 647-6473 X
Paula Barber 647-3635.
Paula Hodgins 647-3507 Arena
Peewee B Pontiac
Peewee B Pontiac Chateauguay Gladiators
Peewee B Pontiac Dravcurs Equity Sports Black
Peggy Cruickshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 L Art MacIntyre
Peggy Crulckshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 ?
Peggy Pontiac Every
Pei Schooler Pontiac
Peler G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peler G Proutx 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Per Pontiac
Perkins Funeral Home
Perkins Funeral Home Renfrew
Perry Pontiac
Pete G PfOui* 647-S562 St Edward Bristol Mmes Easter
Pete E Etlinger Funeral Home
Pete Pontiac Rifle
Peter 647-5614 647-2913 647-2805 647-2630 647-2538 647-5653 647-2608 647-5711
Peter 647-5614 Nadeau
Peter Bowie 647-2887
Peter Brown 647
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 GLASS
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proufx 647-5562
Peter G Proulx 647-6562
Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edward
Peter G Prouto 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-5562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562 Gerry Hotot* 647-2336
Peter G ProuU 647
Peter G Prtxix 647
Peter G. Proud 647-5562
Peter Hartgcrink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Haven Retirement Home
Peter Lajoie Mike Ryan - Jean Cote Pontiac Women’s Hockey
Peter «Clarendon Council TT* Annual Picnic
Petro Pontiac
Petro Pontiac 819-647-2025 Jerry Barber.
Petro Pontiac B8 Pontiac Electric B9 Mack MacKenzie
Petro Pontiac Milton
Petro Pontiac.
Phone 647- al
Phone 647-2146 Goat
Phone 647-2180 Quebec
Phone 647-2260 Campbell
Phone 647-2260 Shaw
Phone 647-2261 Karen M. Bean
Phone 647-2417 X X VZ
Phone 647-2500 Betty .00
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2760 Clifford Olmstead Connelly
Phone 647-2918 Quebec
Phone 647-3231 Grant 492352b*13 Mrs
Phone 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee Shawville
Phone 647-3813 Campbell
Phone 647-3836 King St.
Phone 647-5966 Auctioneer Lloyd Wilson Robert Dodge
Phone 647-7260 Campbell
Phone J 647-2417
Phone Lawrence 647-2919.
Phone Mark 647-5519.
Phone O 647-5413.
Phone Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawvitie
Phono 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Pierre 647-
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xj14
Pierre 647-5128.____________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128._____________2xd24
Pierre 647-5431
Pierre 647-8601
Pierre Denault Municipalité de Pontiac
Pierre Denault Pontiac
Pierre Denault Pontiac CHAPEAU
Pierre Pontiac.
Pierre Sauva- Pontiac.
Pierre Sauva-council
Pierre Sauvageau Council
Pierre Trahan Pontiac
Pilon-Smith Funeral Home André Pilon
Piscine Pontiac
Pizza 647-5140 or
PknyfaiT Funeral Home
Place Nathan Laçasse Ampnor Ryan Barber Pontiac Goalies Leonan^Penon Pontiac GreenhanvSeocaspaig CP
Playfair Funeral Home
PMe X * Pontiac Mallard Fish
Pontiac
Pontiac Jr B’s
Pontiac Atkinson
PONTIAC V J A *
Pontiac X X X X SERVICES ÉDUCATIFS
Pontiac Agricuitu- Campbell
Pontiac Agricultural
Pontiac Agricultural So-
Pontiac Agricultural Societies
Pontiac Animal
Pontiac Anne Marie Urbaitis
Pontiac Anti-Nuclear Action Committee
Pontiac Archives
Pontiac Audrey Walsh
Pontiac Auto Grant Murray
Pontiac Auto Parts
PONTIAC Ava Gardner Color
Pontiac B 819-648-5217 - Jean Pierre Ledoux .4
Pontiac B Bantams
Pontiac B P 460 Campbell
Pontiac Ball
Pontiac Ball Hockey League Penalties Thirty-five
Pontiac Bean
Pontiac Bernard G. More
Pontiac Bill
Pontiac Bill Buckland Embrun
Pontiac Bishop
Pontiac Boutique
Pontiac Bursaries IV
Pontiac Bus
Pontiac Business Assoc Jack McLaren.......... Murray
Pontiac Buzzard Jr,
Pontiac C ountv.
Pontiac Campbell
Pontiac Candidate
Pontiac Captain
Pontiac Carpet Cleaning Reg’d
Pontiac Case
Pontiac Chieftain
Pontiac Chiropractic
Pontiac Chiropractic Clinic
Pontiac Chiropractic Clinic APPEL D’OFFRES
Pontiac Chiropractie Clinic Chiropractic
Pontiac Clergy Association Bursary
Pontiac Co Hayes
Pontiac Co.
Pontiac Coach John Pet-would
Pontiac Communi- Ministry
Pontiac Community
Pontiac Community Hos-
Pontiac Community Hospital
Pontiac Community Lib
Pontiac Comolete
Pontiac Connection
Pontiac Continuing Education Centre Western Quebec
PontiaC COUIlty
Pontiac Council
Pontiac Council Grant Softball Associations
Pontiac Councillor Gary Trivett
Pontiac Counties
Pontiac Cour
Pontiac Cup Boys
Pontiac Dairy
Pontiac Dear Editor
Pontiac District
Pontiac District Invested
Pontiac Division
Pontiac Draveurs
Pontiac Drifters Admission
Pontiac Electric
Pontiac Environment Protection Assoc.
Pontiac Every
Pontiac Faded Stars
Pontiac Families Leona Bell Weds Dea Herrault Whirl
Pontiac Families Letter To Editor Grains
Pontiac Forums Against Price-Fixing
Pontiac Foster Homes Association
Pontiac Fur Farm
Pontiac Furniture Centre Shawvillc H.l
Pontiac Gatineau Labelle Chambre
Pontiac Geraldine Evans
Pontiac Gleaners W 2à * Phone
Pontiac Graham
Pontiac H Hotel
Pontiac H Le
Pontiac H Municipality Mayor Bruce H Campbell
Pontiac H Shawville
Pontiac Hard-and Tin
Pontiac Hard-and Tin Stove
Pontiac Health
Pontiac Health Clinic
Pontiac Health Unit
Pontiac Historical Society
Pontiac Ho
Pontiac Hospital
Pontiac Hospital Ladies Auxiliary Annual Meeting
Pontiac Hotel
Pontiac Hotel Betty Lou Twolan
Pontiac Hotel Campbell
Pontiac Hubert Elliott
Pontiac Ice
Pontiac Ice Manufac
Pontiac J
Pontiac J A. MacKiNicen
Pontiac J Jrir Cluff
Pontiac J ScuneiOH1 .)Ubdion
Pontiac J Sir Van Horne
Pontiac Jo Jo
Pontiac Jr
Pontiac Jr 1970
Pontiac Jr ASH
Pontiac Jr B
Pontiac Jr B 9
Pontiac Jr B Hockey
Pontiac Jr B Hockey Club
Pontiac Jr B Hockey Club Golf
Pontiac JR B S
Pontiac Jr B s played Jr s
Pontiac JR B S •
Pontiac Jr B __
Pontiac Jr B2
Pontiac Jr B2 OT Draveurs Jr BB
Pontiac Jr Bs
Pontiac Jr B’s
Pontiac Jr contest
Pontiac Jr Gatineau
Pontiac Jr Hockey
Pontiac Jr Home
Pontiac Jr Pontiac
Pontiac Jr s
Pontiac Jr “B”
Pontiac Jr •»
Pontiac Jr.
Pontiac Jr. B
Pontiac Jr. B c/o Young
Pontiac Jr. B Conditioning Camp For Minor Hockey Players
Pontiac Jr. B Hockey Club
Pontiac Jr. B Hockey Club For
Pontiac Jr. B Hockey Club Participate
Pontiac Jr. B PLAYOFFS
Pontiac Jrs
Pontiac Junior
Pontiac Junior B
Pontiac Junior B •
Pontiac Junior B Hodgins
Pontiac K 2dO.
Pontiac L
Pontiac L .
Pontiac L 0 L Campbell
Pontiac Liens Hell
Pontiac Lions Harris
Pontiac Lions Michael O Reilly Jonathan Arthurs Dany Lamoureux Patrick St-Cyr Maxime Coté Nicholas
Pontiac Live Landscape
Pontiac M P Barry Moore
Pontiac Ma-
Pontiac Ma- Auberge Albert’s
Pontiac Marcel Berard
Pontiac Marie
Pontiac Marine
Pontiac Mark Alexander Gradual
Pontiac Maurice Lamarche
Pontiac Melvin Armstrong
Pontiac Member
Pontiac Midget B Draveurs
Pontiac Mien Mills
Pontiac Mill
Pontiac Minor
Pontiac Minor Ball
Pontiac MP
Pontiac MPP
Pontiac MRC
Pontiac Mrs. Jules Laroche
Pontiac Municipality
Pontiac Municipality Francis Charpentier
Pontiac Municipality Graham
Pontiac Murdoch
Pontiac Murphy
Pontiac Nancy
Pontiac O J 1
Pontiac O X Together En
Pontiac P 319-647-2204
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP
Pontiac Party
Pontiac Patterson
PONTIAC PEINTSNOP
PONTIAC PHINMHOP
PONTIAC PHINTSHOP
PONTIAC PHINTSNOP
Pontiac Physiotherapy Clinic
PONTIAC PIMNTSHOP
Pontiac Pine
PONTIAC PIUNTSNOP
PONTIAC PKINTSHOP
Pontiac Plumbing
Pontiac Plumbing RAIN
Pontiac Plumbing X
PONTIAC PMNTSHOP
PONTIAC PMNTSNOP
Pontiac Pontefract
Pontiac Pontiac
PONTIAC PPINTSHOP
Pontiac Primaire
Pontiac Print-shop
Pontiac Printshop
Pontiac Printshop Campbell
Pontiac Printshop Graham Boisvert
Pontiac Printshop K
Pontiac Printshop Ltc^
Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
PONTIAC PRINTSMOP
PONTIAC PRINTSNOP
Pontiac Prmtshop
Pontiac Progressive Herbert Martin
Pontiac Protestant
Pontiac Prtntshop
PONTIAC PÜINTSNOP
Pontiac R
Pontiac R E
Pontiac Railway Company
PONTIAC REALTY
Pontiac Reap
Pontiac Riding
Pontiac Road
Pontiac Robinson
Pontiac Rural Telephone
Pontiac School Commission
Pontiac Secretary-Treasurer Germain Clairoux
Pontiac Shaw
Pontiac Shewvllle
Pontiac Smith
Pontiac Station
Pontiac Streets
Pontiac T V Sales
Pontiac Temiskaming
Pontiac Tire
Pontiac Tourist Association Pontiac Jr B
Pontiac Tran- Campbell
Pontiac Transfer Station
Pontiac Travail
Pontiac Travelling Teddy Bear
Pontiac Tubman
Pontiac V V +
Pontiac V YT Paul McGee
Pontiac V L Les
Pontiac V"
Pontiac Vacuum Campbell
Pontiac Versai Campbell
Pontiac Village
Pontiac W
Pontiac W I
Pontiac W I.
Pontiac W J Tugman
Pontiac W L Tot
Pontiac Walker
Pontiac Weekend
Pontiac Wood F -<
Pontiac Woollen Mills
Pontiac Y
Pontiac Young
Pontiac Young Conservatives
Pontiac Young Entrepreneurs
Pontiac Young Liberal Assocation
Pontiac Young Liberals
PONTIAC* A
Pontiac-a
Pontiac-Gatineau-Labelle
Pontiac-Gatineau-Labelle Moore
PONTIAC-PRESSE
Pontiac-Temiscamingue P C.
Pontiac-TemiskamingJ Wright
Pontiac.
Pontiac....... Portneuf...... Quebec East
Pontiac/Aylmer Retail Representative Alex Ladouceur
Pontiac^ P Monuments
PONTIAC^ V Monuments
Pontiac» À
PONTIAC— Joyce
PONTIAC— Minor
PONTIAC— The
PONTIAC— Typically
Pontiac’ Knight
Pontiac’"
Pontiac’s
Pontiac’s Upcoming Tournaments Mark
Pontiac’s Bradshaw
Pontiac’s Green Party
Pontiac’s Holstein
Pontiac’s Jason Woolsey
PONTIAC’S JUNIORS Frederick Campbell Bus
Pontiac’s M.L.A. Stood
Pontiac’s Mark Lang
Pontiac’s Rocky White
Pontiac’s Sûreté
Pontiac’s ZVT< W JLV
Portes Pontiac
Portes Pontiac - Pontiac Windows Shawville
Pour H Clubs. Chateau Pontiac.
PRE-KINDERGARTEN V PONTIAC PROTESTANT
Preston Cull Pontiac Electric Sandy Hamilton Livestock Dr. Grant
Preston Cull Pontiac Electric Sandy Hamilton Livestock Dr. Grant Rogers Shawville Ford Billy
Priâtes AnS PoblIaheS Weebly At PONTIAC
Primaire Pontiac
Principal Phone 647-2417 K H Box
Principal Pontiac Dry Cleaners
Produits Forestiers Pontiac Restaurant Pizzerna Chez Lisette Patrick Defazio Co-operative Forestier
Professional Pontiac Jr B
Prop Pontiac Pools Rag
Prop Pontiac Pools Reg’d
Province De Quebec District De Pontiac
Provincial Member Pontiac
Provinciale District da Pontiac
Pro‘ Pontiac.
Prwtnde de Quebec District de Pontiac Cour
p°NTiA2 Z PONTIAC
Q. W Delivor Tat 647
Qet Connected PONTIAC MONUMENTS Marbre
Que Corrigan 647-3283
Que G Pontiac County Women’s Institutes Work Socks
Quebec 647-2526
Quebec 647-3529 X »*•
Quebec J 647-6126 #
Quebec J L PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL
Québec Land Sur Thorne Council
Quebec Literacy Council’s
Quebec Pontiac
Quebec W 647-5248 Born
Queler Pontiac
Que^er Pontiac
Quyon 458-2830 Shawville 647-6363 Campbell
Quyon Council
R Marion 647-2121.
R T H 647-2204
R. Marion 647-2121 George Irving
R. Marion 647-2128
R. Marion 647-2128.
R. Marion 647.2
Radio-Pontiac
Radio-Pontiac Sullivan
Radio-Pontiac.
Randy 647-58"9.
Randy Beat Council
Randy Beattie Council
Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie
Randy qu*tc Sécurité Pontiac.
Rater G Piouix 647-5562
Ravi T A Pofcx* Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Ray Johnston Is Putting Pontiac
Ray P Q Bus 647-3737
Ray Sheppard Inc. Pontiac Cleaners
Raymond and Karen PONTIAC
Raymond Arthur At Pontiac
Raymond Chichester Council
Raymond Hucka-the Council Hall
Raymond Johnston Home
Raymond Johnston Pontiac’s Representative
Raymond Morris L Chichester Council
Raymond Pontiac County
Raymond Pontiac Durocher
Rchard Gray 647-2555
Rchard Gray 647-2555 O 45
Re 1er G Prouta 647-5562 Si Edwerd Bheioi Mmes
Readers Council
Rebecca Gervais Kim Home
Rebecca Wilson H Laurentian Shores Arts Council
Receiver Gen I COUNCIL
Redecoration Planned At Pontiac Hospital
References Available Phone Gerry 647-3973 CISC Aik
Regional Z Z PONTIAC
Reid Brothers Pontiac Buick Cadillac
Reid Funeral Home
René Laporte C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
Renfrew J Cardinal Pontiac S
Renfrew Richmond Perth Pontiac Arnprior Carleton
Renfrew Transport Pontiac-Renfrew
RENFREW Z Shewville........647-2216 Campbell
RENFREW-PONTIAC
Repairs Drain Cleaning Pontiac Plumbing
Research Council
Réserve Pontiac
Reserved Jr 647-5446 Champion
Rev A J Macintosh Council
Rev Ann Durant 647-
Rev Ann Durant 647-3060 Fabruary-July
Rev Ann Durant 647-3960 February
Rev Bill 647-5960
Rev John Pearce PONTIAC COUNTY
Rev L H Baiiard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 StTtoch
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Shawville Rev Richard Gray 647
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Summer
Rev L H. Ballard 647-2884 Pastor Dave Hamm
Reynolds Drain Cleaning Repairs Pontiac Plumbing Service
Reynolds Funeral Home
Rhone 647-2958 Mrs. Clifford Horn
Rich Pontiac Community Hospital
Rich- Home
Richard 647-3985 ?uon^n.2m°
Richard 647-3985 ’ Tom s Custom Airless
Richard 819-647-3411 Ih
Richard Bowie Canadian Legion Pontiac Day
Richard Bowie Pontiac History Project P.O.
Richard Brinsley Sheridan’s Home
Richard Burton 647-2611
Richard Glahs 647-3128 DeeDee Lepine
Richard Gray 647
Richard Gray 647-
Richard Gray 647-2555
Richard Gray 647-2555 School
Richard Gray 647-2566
Richard Gray 647-2603 Chnstian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2603 Christian Education Hour 9:45
Richard Gray 647-2666
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
Richard Gray 647-2693 Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Richard Gray 647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr T
Richard Gray 647-2693 _ Summer Schedub
Richard Gray 647-2893 Christian Education Hour
Richard Gray Home Renovations
Richard Grey 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647- E
Richard Ledbetter 647- Sicie
Richard Ledbetter 647-3651
Richard Marion 647-2128
Richard Marion 647-2128 1F Musiciens
Richard Marion 647-2128 Multicultural Display - Greek
Richard Pneu Pontiac Fort Coulonge Centre Dentaire
Richard Pontiac
Richard Romain Conservatives Pontiac.
Richard Vaillancourt Returning Officer District de Pontiac.
Richard Varraault 647-2939
Richard Varraault 647-2939 BE*
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Campbell
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Spray Ceilings
Richard Varreault 647-2939 J WILSON
Richard Verreault 647-2939 Loves
Richard VM*« Shawvllle Town Council
Richard WHI# Pontiac Municipal Mayor Eddie McCann
Richard WHIe Pontiac
Richard Wii-s Pontiac
Richard Wile Pontiac
Richard Will* Pontiac
Richard Willi Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Richard Wills Equity Editor Pontiac
Richard Wills Kemptville Pontiac Holstein
Richard Wills Pontiac
Richard Wills Equity Editor Pontiac
Richard Wills Hydro-Pontiac President
Richard Wills Municipal Council
Richard Wills Pontiac
Richard Wills Pontiac County
Richard Wills Pontiac MP Bob Bertrand
Richard Wills Pontiac Municipality
Richard Wills Pontiac-Gatineau-Labelle
Richard Wills Pontiac’s
Richard Wills Riding Pontiac Stables
Richard Wills Shawville Council
Richard Wills Wyman Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Richard Wills_ Equity Editor Pontiac IPSE
Richard Will» Pontiac
Richard Wilts Pontiac Juniors
Richard Wlls Pontiac
Richardson City Council
Richardson Night SOLD Pontiac JR B
Richardson Shawville Shoe Pontiac/Renfrew Cleaners Murdock Glass
Rick 647-3293 Little Rock
Rick 647-5348
Rick 647-5452 Theresa Aniskowicz
Rick 819-647-3171
Rick 819-647-5362
Rick A"an 647-
Rick Allen Enterprises Adam Forest Products Pontiac Prints
Rick tbsB Valin 647-56 .2bs15
Rick Valin 647-56 Aunt Diane Stewart
Rick Vounge Municipal Council
Rickey Lee Allen ..647-3293 Johanne Nimchvk 647-2430 Jamie Beimers Janna Cartier.
Ricky 647-2793
Ring-rose Funeral Home
Ringroce Funeral Home
Ringroee Funeral Home
Ringrose Funeral Home
Rita 647-2593 Tom Friday
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Rita Council
Rita Pontiac Snow
Rjngrose Funeral Home
Rjngrose Funeral Home Roger
Rlngrose Funeral Home
Rmgrose Funeral Home
Road Funeral Home Your
Robb Funeral Home
Robert FASTACTIO 647
Robert 647- 2376
Robert 647- 5446
Robert 647- Bryson Vanier
Robert 647-2892 AAcLarnon
Robert 647-3106
Robert 647-3106 Is
Robert 647-3106.
Robert 647-3164
Robert 647-5374 BLOCKS BOB’S
Robert 647-5446
Robert 647-6001
Robert 647-6374 Basketball
Robert 647-8444 Carol
Robert 7-25321 Hayes Beauty Shop 7-2620 Hayes Funeral Home 7-2849 Hayes
Robert 7-3814 Haves Beauty Shop 7-2628 Hayes Funeral Home 7-2904 Hayes
Robert Ber- Shawville Council
Robert Bertrand M.R Pontiac-Gatineau-Labelle
Robert C. Trudeau Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawv
Robert C. Trudeau Chichester Council
Robert Camp-council
Robert Carol s Heirdressing 647-2S30 Cosmorema Realties Degg
Robert Cartman Moyer School Supplies Pontiac Farm Equipment
Robert Clarence Cuthbertson 647- Smith
Robert Clarendon Council
Robert Collins Pontiac Station
Robert Council
Robert Cowley Bristol Council
Robert Drum- Pontiac Pride Jamboree
Robert Eiswaid Council
Robert Eiswald Council
Robert Erwin Trucking SADC Pontiac Shawville Fair Tom Armstrong Excavation W.A. Hodgins Store Also
Robert Fowler Pontiac Printshop
Robert Funeral Home
Robert Hayes Beauty Shop 7-3814 Hayes Funeral Home 7-2628 Hayes
Robert Hayes Beauty Shop Hayes Funeral Home Hay*
Robert Hayes Beauty Shop Hayes Funeral Home Hayes
Robert Hayes Beauty Shop Maxes Funeral Home Hayes
Robert Hayes Beauty Shop Mayes Funeral Home Hayes
Robert Hitz 647-3106 C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Beer
Robert Hitz 647-3106 Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Robert Hitz 647-9993
Robert Home
Robert Howard 647
Robert Howard 647-3648
Robert I Hayes Funeral Home Hayes
Robert Kingdom 647-2712 Ou Cerlo Giuliani
Robert Kingdon 647-2712
Robert La-Council
Robert MacKechnie 647-2721
Robert McCord 647-
Robert McCord 647- Chaque
Robert McCord 647- Municipality
Robert McCord 647-2823
Robert McCord 647-2825
Robert McCord 647-2825 " Myles Richardson
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins Vous
Robert McCord Pontiac
Robert Middle-Pontiac Warden Denis
Robert Pontiac
Robert Pontiac Printshop Pontiac Realty F 7-29P4 Cameron
Robert Pontiac Tourism
Robert Reside Council
Robert Russet 647-5553.2XA27
Robert Samsel Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Robert SmQWVIIIÔ 647-5682
Robert Stack Pontiac Zone Manager J. A. Essiambre
Robert Towell Shawville 647
Robert Walls 647-2151 Hugh Young
Robert William Hôtel Pontiac RR 1
Robert Younge 647-5284
Roberta Hobbs 819-647-3718 Quebec-
Robertson Nursing Home
Robin Home
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Gavin Wilson
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shaw
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shew
Rod Storie Dan Remigio Shaun Armitage Chris Olmstead Steve Turcutte Grant Ferrigan Pontiac Selects
Rodeo Pontiac
Rodio Pontiac Program THURSDAY
Rodney Dean 647-2629 Shaw
Roger A. Nbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vfoung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Ybung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger Eastern Ontario Jr. B League Dellaway Pontiac
Roger Lasalle Pontiac
Roger McEl-home
Roger Pontiac
Roger Sabou Hydro Pontiac
Roland L 647-2510.
Roland Val- Pontiac Community Hospital Tender
Romain Fort-Coulonge Comté Pontiac
Ron 647-1948
Ron 647-2176 Andy Horner -
Ron 647-6938 Mi Men’s
Ron 819-647-1948
Ron 819-647-3646
Ron Dagg 647
Ron Home
Ron Lance 819-647-1948 Recreational
Ron Leclair Home
Ron Ledair Home
Ron Mac Home
Ron Pontiac
Ron Pontiac Comm
Ron Pontiac Euchre Club
Ron Robinson Leads Pontiac
Ron Stewart Pontiac Auto Parts Shawville Milling Shawville Chrysler Obituary Shirley Dagg
Ron- Home
Ronald Aylmer Arts Council Spring Festival
Ronald Bel She Ligue Pontiac W L Tot TP
Ronald MacKechnie 647
Ronald Pontiac
Ronald Pontiac Printshoo
Ronald Richardson 647-3705
Ronald Rus- Pontiac County
Ronn|e Hawkins Charlie 647-2204 Major
Rose Palmer 647-6992
Roses Pontiac County-$
Ross Dickson Advertising - Brent Horner Pontiac
Ross Dickson Brent Horner Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam Jeffrey Barber Student Council Pr
Ross Dickson Pontiac
Ross Dickson Pontiac Co-op Medical Services
Ross Home Ec Mrs. E Met
Ross Mur- Pontiac
Ross Stewart Ft Coulonge County Council Mrs. H R. Rabh
Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes
Roy Bretzlaff Home
Roy Council
Roy Ringrose Bros. Funeral Home Lavigne
Roy Thoms Pontiac Ao
Royce Council
Royce Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Royce Richardson - 647-2974 Albert Armstrong -
Royce Richardson Pontiac Old Timer
Ruby Ewen Pontiac Artists Studio Tour Luskville Richard Wills
Ruby Leona Eli- Home
Rudy Schroeder Pontiac
Russell Davies Pontiac Bridal Fair
Russell Funeral Home
Russell H. 647-2578 Elliott
Russell Home
Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Russell Pontiac s Agronomist Neil Drummond
Rusty Leach Coflection Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone
Ruth 647-3855 Beattie
Ruth Barclay HOME APPLIANCES
Ruth Pontiac County
Ruth Smiley Pontiac Historical Society
Ruth Smiley-Hahn 647-6424
Ruth Smlley-Hahn 647-5210 K •
Ruth Strutt 647-3646
Ruth Strutt Pontiac
Ruth Vander Stelt Pontiac Health
Ryan Barber Buyer Pontiac Fish
Ryan Barber Pontiac Pee Wees
Ryan O Neal GREEN Hayes Funeral Home
Ryan Pontiac
Ryan Pontiac Electric
r»647-2204
S T B HOME ST.
S. J% Community Home Nursing Service Campbell
Safe Pontiac
Safety Council
Saint Equity Editor PONTIAC
Saint- Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins St James
Salaries Salaries Council Municipality
Sally Carty Home
Salon Suzanne Hydro Pontiac Valley Mutual Insurance Base Macrocarpa Clarica-Ag Joan Bertrand Variét
Sam 647-5413 Moorhead
Sam McNeil Bristol Council
Sam Pontiac
Sam Woods Clarendon Council Campbell
Sand Z • Pontiac Storybook
Sandra Mur- Council
Sandra Mur-Council
Sandra Shawville Council
Sandy Bclshcr Bassett Pontiac Community Hospi-
Sandy Pasch Pontiac Welding Services Forest Haven Campsite Janis
Sarah Home
Sauvetage Pontiac
Sauvetage Pontiac Search
Schroeder th»t Thorne Council Alexander
Scolaire da Pontiac Earl Lapina
Scotia 819-647-5124 TENDER #91-04-24 Campbell
Scott Danis Pontiac Cup
Scott Ta-home
Scott Wilson Council Seat
Seafood Shawville 647-2000 Dolan
Sec Trent Shawrillo Council Minutes
Sec y-Treas John 647-3983.2bau28
Secretary- Council
Secretary-Treasurer Clarendon Council
Secretary-treasurer W Pontiac MRC Sûreté
Secretory Pontiac Steam
Security Noral Reben - Richardson Greenshiekts Pontiac Printshop
Secy-Treas Pontiac
Sens Funeral Home
Sept. B Pontiac Inviational FASTBALL
Sept. Pontiac
Serena Lanvière Pontiac Lionet
Service Pontiac
Setterly Funeral Home
Several Pontiac W I.
Seymour Harris 647-2192
Shane Pontiac.
Sharon LaHvlere PONTIAC - BUtCK INC.
Sharpe 647-2484.____________
Sharpe J 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V - 647-3459 Our
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459 Out
Sharpe W * 647-3459 Our
Shaw Hall Pontiac Palace
Shaw Home
Shaw Pontiac
Shaw-Pontiac Highway
Shawn 647-
Shawn Pontiac
Shawn Pontiac Ice
Shawn Travel Council
Shawvilie 647-2532 Wesley United
Shawville 647-2204 Armstrong
Shawville 647-2403 V -X H
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-2557 Dove Moore
Shawville 647-2733 O TIRE
Shawville 647-35 Ross Twp
Shawville 647-3737 L k4w •v WE RE AT YOUR
Shawville 647-3861 J #
Shawville 647-5666 Elliott
Shawville 647-6040 Campbell
Shawville 647-6640 FortCoulonge
Shawville 819-647-5711 Atkinson
Shawville Baie Pontiac Buick
Shawville Bakery
Shawville Council
Shawville Council L LJ Party
Shawville Council Campbell
Shawville Council July
Shawville Council Quebec
Shawville Council Shaw
Shawville Ford Shawville 647-2721 Atkinson
Shawville G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Shawville K Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Shawville Phone 647-2564 Leona and Grant Eades Main Street
Shawville Pontiac H EDGAR L ALLARD B.A..
Shawville Pontiac Jr "
Shawville Pontiac Jr |
Shawville R 819-647-2955
ShawviUe B 647-2536
Shawvllle B 647-2536
ShawvWe 647-2466 Carmen Burke Secretary Treasurer
ShBWV#B 647-2466
Sheen Council
Sheenboro Council
Sheila Pontiac Euchre Club
Sheldon Pontiac
Shelley Bourgeau-Greer Rolling Acres Farms W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware Shawville Village Inn Culliga
Shelley Greer J.J. Gas Bar Pontiac Archery Watkins
Shelley Pontiac Bakery Sterling Hobbs Sandra Rutledge Hardy Plants Mickey Fades
Shelly Foran Pontiac
Shewvllle
Shewvllle Complof
Shewvllle Secondary IV
Shields Funeral Home
Shirley Devine 647-2973
Shirley Double Ring Wedding South Onslow Council
Shirley Dunlop 647- Distributmg
Shirley Paul-647-2576.
Shirley Pontiac Agncultura
Shop Shawville Council Pontiac Milk Transport
Si J J Pontiac Jr.
Sidney Shep- Born At Pontiac
Silver Maple Inn Lower Pontiac
Simard J Pontiac MNA Bob Middlemiss
Simon Corri- Pontiac
Simon Council
Slashing- A J 647-2526 Wolves
Smart 647-3194 Karen Smith
Smith H # Pontiac Snowsuit
Smith Funeral Home
Smith Funeral Home Goulet Funeral
Smith Funeral Home Goulet Funeral Home
Smith See-Treas Shawville Council Patronize
Soffit Drain Cleaning Pontiac Plumbing
Sole 647-3985
Son Funeral Home
Son Funeral Home Kntn
Son Funeral Home Pontiac Community Hospital
Son Funeral Home Shawville
son(819)647-31 Ole
Song Pontiac
Sons Chicken Coop Palmer’s Boutique B’s Restaurant Pontiac Electric Joy Moorhead Hubert
Sons Funeral Home
Sons Funeral Home - Shawville
Sons Funeral Home Archdeacon M.K. Roberts Campbell
Sons Funeral Home Chap
Sons Funeral Home Chapel
Sons Funeral Home Cowley
Sons Funeral Home Donna
Sons Funeral Home FOR R E IM
Sons Funeral Home Forever
Sons Funeral Home Fred Dagg
Sons Funeral Home Grier
Sons Funeral Home Louise Brown
Sons Funeral Home March
Sons Funeral Home McCann
Sons Funeral Home Mra Dayton Larocque
Sons Funeral Home Quebec
Sons Funeral Home Quyon
Sons Funeral Home Shaw-ville
Sons Funeral Home Shawville
Sons Funeral Home Shawville Methodist Church
Sons Funeral Home Shawvllle
Sons Funeral Home Sincere
Sons Funeral Home Your
Sons Funeral Home Your*k£
Sons Morley Hudgins Inc. Pontiac Home Bakery
Sons Pontiac Home Bakery Shawville
Sons Pontiac Milk Federation
Sons Pontiac Refrigeration W.A. Hodgins Inc.
Sons Pontiac Telejhone
Sons Reis International Pontiac Electric Robert Younge PPHS Grad
Sore Funeral Home
Sou- Pontiac
Specials al Pontiac Pnntshop For
Specialty Pontiac Boys Honored
Sport Pontiac NDP
Spray H 2.89 Home Permanents V
Springfield Funeral Home Ltd
Squire William Smart Pontiac District Answer
St Jean 819-647-2204
St Joeeph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford
St Joseph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins
St Joseph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins St James
St Joseph Pastor Leslie Grant 647
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edwsrd
STA/FLI/JP Pontiac Local Development Centre
Stacey Pontiac
Stacy Howard 819-647-1934 Congratulations Mom
Stanley Maryland 647-
Steele Scc-Treas Shawville Council Oct.
Stephanie 647-2080
Stephanie 647-3127
Stephanie Home Daycares
Stephen 647-
Stephen 647-2010
Stephen 647-3120 SATURDAY
Stephen 647-3540 Hamiltons Shawville
Stephen Greer 1-819-647-6845
Stephen Pontiac
Stephens Funeral Home
Steve 647-2411
Steve 647-5581
Steve 819-647-
Steve 819-647-2204
Steve Ladas Renfrew Perth Goulbourn Arnprior Pontiac Carleton Pi
Steve Pontiac
Steve Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Steven F 647-3855 ^
Steven Allen Sarah Musgrove....647-5680 Tracy Beck Kirk Davis
Steven Hamilton - Pontiac Hereford Club
Steven Nicholas Desert River Council
Steven Valen Shirley Relbertz.647-5222
Stevens Candidate Likely For Pontiac Phone U
Stewart Funeral Home
Stewart Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Stinson Funeral Home
Story Kirk Douglas FUNERAL HOME Established
Stuart Graham Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-453-2534 Martha Hodgins 1-819-647-5233
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-647-2534 Martha Hodgins
Student Council
Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Sunday E W Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thome Lake Chapel Rev Fr Peter G Rroubc 647-5562
Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Service Home Bible Study
Supérieure District da Pontiac Défendeurs B B 683-2290
Supérieure District de Pontiac.
Superior Pontiac.
Surveillance Nucléaire da Pontiac PANAC
Susan Ethier Council
Suzanne P 819-647-6373 « Shopping
Sw O 647-2204
Swanson’s Home Sweet Home Late
Swift Phone 647-2575 Shawville
SW»* M 647-2727
Sydney Leigh Côté At Pontiac Community Ty Daniel Fenton Ty Daniel
Sylvia 819-647-5993
Sylvia 819-647-5993.____3xiy28
Sylvia Bakker Equity Editor Pontiac
Sylvia Bakker Equity Editor Pontiac MNA Robert Middlemiss
Sylvia Bakker Equity Editor Pontiac MRC
Sylvia Bakker Equity Editor Pontiac Municipality
Sylvia Bakker Pontiac Equity
Sylvia Bakker Pontiac Equity Editor Because
Sylvia Bakker Pontiac MRC
Sylvia Bakker Pontiac Panther’s Kelly Shumacher
Sylvia Bakker Pontiac Protestant
Sylvia Grace Home
Sylvia Hod-Council
Sylvia Hod-Shawville Council
Sylvia Pontiac Tourist Association Continued
Sylvia Soucie Pontiac County
S™** Funeral Home Hearty
T O P S. Easter Weekend Hours Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
T#L 647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles
T.L.C. Tru-Line Collision Shawville 647-2937 Atkinson
T/O Marion Lester Dale Home
Table Jeunesse Pontiac.
Tammy Council
Tammy Pontiac Lions
Taylor Council
Taylor Funeral Home
Taylor Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Ted 647-2992
Ted Lance 647-2165.
Ted Lance Phone 647-2440
Teddy Bear Harvest Pontiac
Teen Pontiac
Teen Pontiac da Pageant
Teen Pontiac Laura Radey
Teen Pontiac Melanie McCann Lucille Belair Marie Josée Bérubé Sophie Roy Stacey Howard
Teen Pontiac Richard Charron
Teen Pontiac Shaivville
Teen Pontiac.
Tel 647-5666 Ross Stewart
Tel- O PONTIAC HOUSE
Tele-Pontiac
TELE-PONTIAC.
Terry Dods Hayes Funeral Home Hodgins Home Hardware Killarneys Norway Bay Golf Course K & L Dairy B
Terry Elliott 647-2322 Interior/exterior
Terry Fox Run Shawville Council
Terry Lyn Funeral Home
Terry Pontiac
The Intimate Story PONTIAC DR
The Pontiac Jr B
The Pontiac Jr Bs
The Pontiac Jr B’s
The Pontiac Jr C
The Pontiac Jr Executive
The Pontiac Jr Hockey
The Pontiac Jr s
The Pontiac Jr splay
Theodore Morn 647-2206 »tc Jr bai6
Therefore Council
Theresa Hahn Petro Pontiac Shawville Chrysler Murray
Thomas Fahey 647-5413 Jacques Lance 458-2162 Bob Scott 647-5366 Basil Orr
Thomas Fitzpatnck 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679 BOO
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Mass
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Maw Pariah
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-387» 9.00
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647»
Thomas Flttpltrk* 647-3679 Sundey
Thomas Fort Coulongr Council Mrs. Jean and Mias Sheila Me- Murphy Rae
Thomas Funeral Home
Thomas H Lefebvre M.P. Pontiac.
Thomas H Lefebvre^IP Pontiac
Thomas Kearns Council
Thomas Kearns Municipal Council
Thomas Mc»arUme Pontiac
Thomas Municipal Council
Thomas Murdock Home Hardware W.A. Hodgins Inc.
Thomas O Nellie 647-2891
Thomas O’Neill 647-2891
Thompson Funeral Home Rev.
Thorne Council
Ticket* Ho Pontiac ARTISTS
Tiger Pontiac.
Tim 819-647-
Tim Car- Pontiac.
Tim Carmicheal Kevin Findlay Patrick Burgess Mathieu Frechette Pontiac National
Tim Shea Tom Orr Cartage Construction Vieux Moulins Golf Course WA’s Home Hardware Western Quebec
Tina Millier-^ 647-6416 Gift Wrapping Available Op Does
Titanic Sinking Story Filmed Council Forms
TMs Pontiac Jr team
today-819-647-2204_
Today—647-2444
Todd Hoffman Executive Vice-President Pontiac Chamber
Todd The Pontiac Jr s
Tom & Cheslyn Bristol Pontiac Euchre Club Speer
Tom 647-
Tom 647-2057
Tom 647-2057.
Tom 647-2593
Tom 647-2593 Ford
Tom 647-2756
Tom 647-6759
Tom Bowie Affiliated Real Estate Agent Country Home*
Tom C. Henley Pontiac Don Mac Axworthy Rembrandt Hiawatha Maid Shawville Notes Mr.
Tom Le- Pontiac
Tom Lefebvre MP Pontiac-Te- Liberal
Tom McCann Pontiac Snowsuit
Tom McCann Pontiac Snowsuit Fund
Tom Mitchem 647-5538.
Tom Murdock Pontiac Truck Club
Tom Orr Carlage Boutique Gwendolyn Pontiac Agricultural Society Campbell
Tom Orr Cartage Construction Campbell’s Bay Ciment Pontiac
Tom Orr Cartage UPA Pontiac
Tom PONTIAC
Tom Pontiac County
Tom Prince Motors Pontiac
Tom Smart Master Sal Bristol Council
Tom Towle 647-2475
Tonight At Home
Tony Council
Tony Pontiac Scoreboard
Tourisme Pontiac
Tours Pontiac
Town Council
Tracy Pontiac
TransporAction Pontiac
TransporAction Pontiac.
Travis Dor-The Bantam Pontiac Lions
Travis Dorzek Pontiac Ryan Watts S Ottawa Matt Steele
Travis PONTIAC
Travis Pontiac Euchre Club Congratulations
Travis Stewart Pontiac Lions
Tremblay’s Pontiac.
Trevor 819-647-6085
Trevor 819-647-6085 Immediate Employment Dental Assistant Full-Time
Truck Driver Council Jr
Tubman Funeral Home
Tuit Municipal Council Village op Shaw
Two Pontiac Jr s
Tyler PONTIAC
Tyler Pontiac Euchre Club
Tyler Smart Pontiac
UIIU^C Western Quebec Literacy Council
Unionists Home Rulers
Upper Pontiac
Upper Pontiac Quebec Young Farmers
Upper Pontiac Quebec Young Farmers Show
V V V BAIE PONTIAC
V V V PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
V V V V PONTIAC VACUUM
V V V V V V V V PONTIAC REFRIGERATION
V V X TUS HOME RELIGION
V X V Pontiac
V/dts L J Council
Vaillant F Ditching Council
Val Pontiac
Valerie Mulligan 647-6714
Valerie Pontiac Community
Valerie Rloux 647-5462 Jennifer Rivet Purple
Van Home
Veer Shewvllle Quebec
Vera Smith’s Pontiac
Veterinarian Baie Pontiac Buick
Victoria Polyvalente Pontiac Conditions
Victoria Pontiac Cleaners Bid
Victoria Pontiac Cleaners Bld
Vince s Barber Shop Pontiac Home Bakery Pontiac Dairy Fleury Texaco Pigeon
W Gary Graham 647-5248
W 647-2204 Published
W D McCleary 647-2073
W E Schwartz Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Pontiac Refrigeration
W G Pontiac County
W J 647.5526 ________ McGee
W J Funeral Home
W J Hayes Funeial Home
W J Hayes Funeral Home
W J Hayes S Sons Funeral Home
W J. Hayes A Sons Funeral Home
W J. Hayes Funeral Home
W J. Hayes S Sons Funeral Home
W PONTIAC
W W VM510-K PETR PONTIAC
W. J. Hayes Funeral Home
W. L Stephens Pontiac Station
W. M Hayes Sec.-Tresuarer Shawville Council
W. M. Hayes Sec-Treas L I COUNCIL
W. M. Hayes Sec.-Tresuarer Shawville Council
W. Taylor 647-2723 C. Taylor 647-2891 Francois E. Lacourse Philippe J. Lacourse Jean Lacourse Exti
W.E. Schwartz Ease Agent ShawvIHe 647-2228 Fenton Petroleum
W.J. Council
W8m al Pontiac
Waitress Wanted Immediately Apply Pontiac Restaurant
Waliv Barber 647-
Wall Council
Wallace Barber 647-3635
Wallace Barber 647-3635 ,1 COUCH
Wallace Barber 647-3635 9479X07
Wallace Barber 647-3635 A OTTER
Wallace Barber 647-3635 chic
Wallace Barber 647-3635 FOR
Wallace Barber 647-3635 POINTER PUPS
Wallace Barber 647-3635 Rather
Wallace Barber 647-3635 WESTERN
Wallace Barber 647-3635.
Wallace Barber 647-3636.
Wallace Barber Phone 647-3635
Wallace McDonald Retumng Offcer Pontiac-Temiscamingue
Wally Barber 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635 45711B01
Wally Barber 647-3635 HUNTING
Wally Barber 647-3635 To
Wally Barber 647-5718
Wally Barber 647-5718 Photos
Wally Barber 647-5718.
Wally Barber 647^140imme<,iAteiy
Wally Barber Pontiac Agricultural Society
Walsh Pontiac
Walter Kilgour Named Central Board Chairman Shawville Council
Walter Kilgour Pontiac W.I. Ladies
Walter Kilgour Shawville Council
Walter Pontiac Community Hos Schroeder
Ward Funeral Home
Warranted Council Standard
Wayne V LI R&chwd Wk Pontiac Fish
Wayne Council
Wayne Daly 647-2140
Wayne Me- Clarendon Council
Wayne Pontiac Painting
Wee Maggie Nally Recalls Crimes Never Brought Home
Welding Service Jack Clarke Pontiac Refrigeration Molson Breweries
Well-known Pontiac
Wendy 647-2011 JIM’S PICKS Sat.
Wendy 647-3521.
Wendy 647-dependable
Wendy Hearty 647-2011
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Equity
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Registration
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 FL PECK
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 PONTIAC
Wendy Ramsay 647-
Wendy Younge 647-3171
Wesleyan Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas 647-
West-Murphy Funeral Home
Western Quebec Literacy Council
Westinghouse Canadian Rabbit Council RR
Whattm Funeral Home
What’s Home
Whereas Council Hayes
White Wine Sauce Pontiac
Wilfrid Laurier Do*@ Pontiac
Wilkie Funeral Home
Willard MRC Pontiac.
Willard Sparling Council
William 647-2983 647-2913 647-2805
William 647-2983 Palmer
William 647-5926 Shawville Prankard Miracle
William Arm-council
William Brandum 647-2943
William Car-Council
William Council
William Dean Home
William Douma Pontiac
William Ellsworth Pontiac County Social Palmer
William H. Council
William J. Hayes Funeral Home
William Lang 647-2527 Help Wanted
William S. 647-3283
William S. 647-3283 Harnell
William Van Home
William | Pontiac.
Willie 647-5580 Don
Wilmer Barber 647-3494 51303
Wilson Council
Wilson C 647-5681 Murray
Wilson C. 647-566 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5661 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5681 Murray
Wilson Funeral Home
Wilson Home
Wilson Pontiac
Wilson Pontiac County Orange Aaaoc.
Wilson Ss Dale PONTIAC
Wine Bristol Council Minutes SHAWVILLE
Winslow Pontiac Womens Insts
Winters Pontiac PrinUhop
Wire Company’s Famous Tight Lock Fencing South Onslow Council X X THE
WO. Bruce Elliott Visits Home Town
Wright A* Pontiac Telephone Co.
Wright Ac Pontiac Telephone Co.
Wright Council
Wright Pontiac Telephone Co.
Wright Si Pontiac Bills
Wright Sl Pontiac Ide
Wyman W I -photo David Moore Pontiac
X X X SHAWVILLE BAKERY
Y van Council
Young A 819-647-2742 ¦MM Campbell
Young Farmers 4-H Home- Colleen Stanley
Young Pontiac
Young Pontiac Agric
Young Pontiac Entrepreneurs
Young Shawville Council Young
YOUNG TOM F HASE* 647-2737 As*
Zee Pontiac.
«19-647-2417
«•647-3339 H I. HOBBS
*1.15 » l 647-2825 *1.00
,5.647-5487
,647-5392
- 819-647-2416 l FORT WILLIAM
-647-2760
-819-647-2084
...819-647-2211
.00.647-2323
.647-2727
.647-3861
0-647-2073
019)647-2778
1 V V * l Old Home
1 X Z Pontiac’s
1-619-647-6127
1-819-647-
1-819-647-35
1-819-647-5555
1-819-647-5911
1-888-647-2448 X Pour
1-888-647-3112
1.00 X Bakery
122 Park Home Ave.
18-647.20
2,647,000
2.59 Bakery
2nd Home l IGk Hardware
30366B1 N l 5 647-3718
3501 District of Pontiac.
4 As l Pontiac
4 X PONTIAC CLEANERS V
4-15 en Pontiac Community
458-2366 [ l Pontiac Hockey
4P*- Hermonie l Sharpe 647-3459
646-5694 819-647*2204 l
647-
647- $
647- 798502bjl0 l
647- Aline au 683-3 6 ou
647- Dam Coût
647- Island
647- l MacGregor Concrete
647- Oak
647- Port [ollo
647- Province
647- Province de Quebec
647- Road
647- Shopping Plaza
647-1995
647-20
647-2000
647-2069 X
647-2073
647-2073 VISA l 133
647-2074
647-2074 647-2236 l #
647-2074 Quebec
647-2074 Victoria Avenue
647-2110 River
647-2122
647-2123
647-2128
647-2133
647-2140
647-2140 Avon
647-2146
647-2147 1xo14 l
647-2166
647-2169
647-2189
647-2191
647-2191 X Tenders
647-22.36
647-2204
647-2204 P l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW
647-2204 > l #
647-2204 Bar
647-2204 County
647-2204 Main Street
647-2204 Road
647-2204 X
647-2204 ^ l Fax:
647-2205 V
647-2205 V :v
647-2206
647-2206 7 l
647-2206 E2 l SEPTEMBER Iff*
647-2206 I l #
647-2206 L l 340 Main Street
647-2206 Main Street
647-2206 Victoria Avenue
647-2206 X l
647-2207 IN| l I
647-2211
647-2211 (
647-2211.
647-2216
647-2216 X V X* Agra-Spread-All
647-2218 office l 647-2620
647-2234 X A
647-2236 Victoria Ave.
647-2236 Victoria Avenue
647-2236 » Z -
647-2238
647-2239
647-2240
647-2241 / Z Z
647-2242
647-2244
647-2244.
647-2251
647-2254
647-2255 >ih l UP TO
647-2256
647-2260 1 l
647-2277 X V *
647-2281
647-2287
647-2325
647-2333
647-2340 Province
647-2343
647-2350
647-2372
647-2377
647-24
647-2402
647-2406
647-241 l ISA
647-2417 X X
647-2419
647-2429 M l.
647-2429 Main Street
647-2430 Main Street
647-2438.
647-2444
647-2448.
647-2455
647-2457.
647-2465 Lake V
647-2466
647-2472 ou
647-2473
647-2475 St ThomasBnetot 900am St Luke Eartfey
647-2476
647-25(X
647-2500
647-2500 Palm
647-2508
647-2510
647-2520 X
647-2525 Bay
647-2525 River
647-2526 Hwy
647-2531
647-2535 Z Mass l
647-2539 X X
647-2545
647-2545 ---- l And
647-2545 / l
647-2545 Bay
647-2545 Province
647-2545 Victoria Avenue
647-2550 Victoria Ave.
647-2550 Victoria Avenue
647-2564 Z Z V/
647-2565
647-2566 4MFHPÎ l
647-2575
647-2577
647-2582
647-2583 X
647-2588
647-2594
647-2597
647-2606
647-2606 X SAT.
647-2608
647-2620
647-2622 Main Street
647-2624 Spring
647-2625.1 X T C
647-2626
647-2627
647-2630
647-2636
647-2639
647-2641
647-2660
647-2669 X l I.:
647-2670
647-2670 * l
647-2682
647-2684
647-2684 X C
647-2692
647-2692 EAT-IN
647-2692 EAT-N
647-2692 EAT-tN
647-2698
647-2701
647-2703
647-2720
647-2727
647-2727 l l r
647-2727 Love
647-2727 Main Street
647-2727 Mein Street Tel:
647-2727 Victoria Ave
647-2731
647-2731 647-6363 l
647-2731 Main Street
647-2731 X Sees
647-2733
647-2760
647-2766
647-2770
647-2772 l 71 St
647-2778
647-2780
647-2800
647-2814 River View
647-2814 Shawville l
647-2814 V V V V V V V V V V V CANADIAN
647-2818
647-2818 Main Street
647-2822
647-2824
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2826
647-2828 iQffflïïtnsfl» l SEAIM A»K
647-2837
647-2837 X
647-2858
647-2869
647-2869 McLEAN
647-2872 X
647-2884
647-2892
647-2899
647-2911»
647-2915 Bay
647-2918 Rosslend Ave.
647-2929
647-2929 Road
647-2932
647-2937 V V V V V V V Main St.
647-2953
647-2953 l T % S V
647-2953 / l 888
647-2965
647-2966
647-2968
647-2973 abeth Ave.
647-2975
647-2976
647-2979
647-2979 Campbel l Bay 648-6669 Fori Coulonge
647-2990
647-2993 Province
647-2994
647-2995
647-2H8H
647-3 3
647-3010
647-3016 Lake
647-3052
647-3052 Bay
647-31
647-3103
647-3106
647-3113
647-3126
647-3128
647-3128 X
647-3147
647-3168 ; l
647-3169
647-3182
647-3186
647-3191 Residential
647-3192
647-3214 Beach
647-3215 El Ü QwEYC(
647-3215 Road
647-3216 Province
647-3218
647-3228
647-3229
647-3233
647-3253
647-3254
647-3256
647-3256 Lake
647-3260
647-3262
647-3268
647-3290
647-3313
647-3313 ESH
647-3322
647-3334
647-3339
647-3339 X
647-3339 Mountain
647-3339 X ;
647-3340
647-3340 0 l FI
647-3340 L RIVER S EDGE
647-3354 St George
647-3357 *
647-3357 X
647-3358.X
647-3360
647-3363
647-3364
647-3369
647-3380
647-3380.
647-34
647-3411
647-3423
647-3427
647-3429
647-3441 D A S
647-3441 V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V McCANN
647-3449
647-3451 Province
647-3456
647-3459
647-3459 Caldwell l A
647-3459 Results
647-3460
647-3462
647-3472
647-3475
647-3478 Renfrew
647-3480
647-3487
647-3490
647-3499
647-3502
647-3522
647-3529
647-3538.
647-3542
647-3543
647-3547
647-3552
647-3575
647-3600 X
647-3607 Bay
647-3618
647-3618 Lansdowne Park
647-3618 T V
647-3621 Ave •
647-3624.
647-3628
647-3635
647-3639
647-3640
647-3645
647-3646
647-3665
647-3669
647-3686
647-3702
647-3723 Victoria Ave.
647-3730 I
647-3730 Victoria Avenue
647-3731
647-3731 Province
647-3732
647-3732 X V Vinton
647-3735
647-3737
647-3737 647-2851 l 8 Anyone
647-3756 Ave.
647-3768
647-3782
647-3788
647-3797 l Debbie l
647-38 J l
647-38 Drummond Street
647-3800 I l #
647-3801
647-3813
647-3813 Victoria Avenue SHAWVIILE.
647-3817 Main Street
647-3819 St George
647-3821
647-3824
647-3831
647-3831 River Rd
647-3836 King Street
647-3841
647-3841 Mo Mother
647-3841 River
647-3852
647-3852 L #
647-3854 Main Street
647-3855
647-3855 V V V MICKSBURG
647-3855 X
647-3856
647-3861
647-3861 Main Street
647-3861 Victoria Street
647-3872 2bo29 l 2to22 Mayhew
647-3877
647-3878 Main Street
647-3904
647-3916
647-3916 Maryland Quebec
647-3927
647-3935 Victoria Ave.
647-3945
647-3961
647-3961 You
647-3963
647-3968
647-3968 Century Farm
647-3972
647-3985
647-5015
647-5022
647-5022 # l
647-5022 Beach
647-5022 LIV Deep River
647-5029
647-5121 o,648-5101 l
647-5121 Victoria Avenue
647-5128
647-5153
647-5162 River View
647-5167 l 0 T
647-5170 X %
647-5188
647-5188 V 36 Victoria Street
647-5188 Fax
647-5198
647-5198.
647-5210
647-5217
647-5223
647-5224 453-7822 l
647-522800^^
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 Born
647-5248 River
647-5248 X lÉ- iv
647-5265
647-5270
647-5276
647-5276 UP l TO Thurs
647-5276 V V V V
647-5276 X X
647-5280
647-5284
647-5285 Victoria Avenue
647-5289
647-5303
647-5303 X
647-5303 Prenez
647-5303 X
647-5303 X Parent
647-5304
647-5306
647-5306 Spring
647-5306 "
647-5306 e l MacGREGOR CONCRETE
647-5306 Residential
647-5335
647-5363 Main Street
647-54
647-5402
647-5405
647-5413
647-5420
647-5430 Spring
647-5435 Spring Tea
647-5437
647-5440 I
647-5447
647-5452
647-5452 Hope Ledoux
647-5473
647-5481
647-5485
647-5486
647-5495
647-5499 La
647-5499 Special en Pâques dimanche
647-54is
647-5504 Lake
647-5512
647-5517
647-5517/-5555
647-5517Z-5555
647-5526 With
647-5555
647-5555.
647-5563
647-5581
647-5581 V %
647-5581 V V V V V V V V
647-5583
647-5586
647-56
647-5600
647-5605
647-5605 X Z V/
647-5606
647-5611
647-5611 ou
647-5611 ou l 800665-5217.
647-5616 Lost
647-5625
647-5625 ONTARIO l
647-5628
647-5632
647-5632 SAVINGS l Summer Sale
647-5632 X
647-5643
647-5648 X
647-5663
647-5663 X #
647-5666
647-5666 IBI l U f
647-5682
647-5691
647-5696
647-5701
647-5702 Main Street
647-5702 Mam Street
647-5705
647-5711
647-5714
647-5718
647-5721
647-5730 Atwater
647-5768
647-5768 l l f
647-5776
647-5779 Début
647-5779 La Fédération
647-5788.
647-5803
647-5815
647-5819 Hungry Hare
647-5880
647-5928
647-5928 Victoria Ave.
647-5932
647-5939
647-5943
647-5944
647-5956
647-5957.
647-6001
647-6058
647-61067 Road
647-6126
647-6215
647-6243.
647-6300 l V Ladysmith
647-6300.
647-6306
647-6363 Main Street
647-6373 l
647-6424 Bay
647-6473
647-6473 Station
647-6473 X
647-6600
647-6614 • l V v U
647-6639
647-6679 iV l 9 I
647-6686
647-6701 647-6702 l PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
647-6706
647-6721
647-6797
647-6839
647-7007
647-768832bj28 Grove
647-8156
647-8424
647-9913
647-CALL.
647-CampbelTs Bay
647-HII
647-ite
647-Quyon Mill
647.2580
647.3BB2
650-23 Bakery
684-Pontiac
689-2314 647-2191 l ML
819)647-2073
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 GEO.
819)647-2403 Nude Beach
819)647-2417
819)647-2463
819)647-2778
819)647-3244 %
819)647-3265
819)647-5581 Victoria Ave.
819)647-5701
819)647-6706
819)647-6706 Ontario
819-647
819-647-
819-647- Bay
819-647- de
819-647-1937
819-647-2005 X X X
819-647-2022
819-647-2069
819-647-2073
819-647-2074
819-647-2074 Course
819-647-2189
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 l V ELEANOR’S RECIPE COLLECTION
819-647-2204 ( l #
819-647-2204 Appelez-nous
819-647-2204 GRADUATE l
819-647-2204 Victoria Avenue
819-647-2204 « l #
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Road
819-647-2211
819-647-2221
819-647-2221.___
819-647-2244
819-647-2261 Spring Automotive
819-647-2325
819-647-2367
819-647-2372
819-647-2416 Drive
819-647-2448 Nicolas Brodeur
819-647-2450 Residential
819-647-2507.
819-647-2550
819-647-2564
819-647-2591
819-647-2783 Lake
819-647-2814 X
819-647-2924
819-647-2937
819-647-2937 Victoria Ave.
819-647-2953
819-647-2967 ou
819-647-2979
819-647-3007
819-647-3058
819-647-3206 Province
819-647-321 Vs
819-647-3277.___
819-647-3300
819-647-3306
819-647-3313
819-647-3313 Road
819-647-3393
819-647-3441 Centre
819-647-3473
819-647-3532 Victoria Avenue
819-647-3639
819-647-3831
819-647-3841
819-647-3852
819-647-385L.
819-647-3862 Province
819-647-3900
819-647-3945
819-647-5184
819-647-5184 l 23 Mltchem
819-647-5184.___
819-647-51X4
819-647-5298
819-647-5303 Prenez
819-647-5373
819-647-5399.-otc.
819-647-5517
819-647-5555 Winter Road
819-647-5563
819-647-5581 Pharmaciens
819-647-5605
819-647-5757
819-647-5768
819-647-5829 647-5666 Z
819-647-5955 Ou
819-647-5956 Ou
819-647-63# Main Street
819-647-6300 W l T Gf
819-647-6363
819-647-6412 Ou Télécopieur
819-647-6525
819-647-6528.___
819-647-6826
819-647-6826.
819-647-painful Sara
819-647-Thome Lake
819-647-Thompson
819-647.2226
819-647^5932
819.647.2207
9-647-2073
9-647-2204
9-647-2204 I
9K l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL -, l J® .647-7007/
Also Home
Ancon Abattoir au Pontiac Le
Ann Keyzer au 647-2211
Ann Rondeau au 647-5755.
Annual Pontiac
Approvisionnement) au 647-2211
Bakery
Bakery Goods V V •
Bakery Trophy
Ball 819-647-2567 l
Ballard 647-2884 l 450 Albert St.
Baltimore Council
Bay Council l Crawford.
Belle Pontiac.
Beulah 647-3628 l
Bill Morris au 819-647-2281
Bouffe Pontiac au 819-648-2550.
Bristol Council l
Bristol Council C l Emm Arabia
Bristol Council Z
Bristol Pontiac*
Bronson Ave Pontiac Exhibitors
Bureau de la MRC de Pontiac
Bureau Municipal au 819-647-2979 Faire
Burt Lancaster l Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Button Home Hare
C.L.S.C. Pontiac
Ca 647 ShawvSe
Ca l Debb-e 647-5167
CAAFs en tront au Pontiac de
Call 647- au Plus tardJe,6
Camp Council
Camp Pontiac
Camp Pontiac Road
Camp Pontiac.
Cape Home
Central Pontiac
Central Pontiac.
Centre Pontiac
Centre Pontiac.
CFP Pontiac au 819-683-1419 et
CFP-Pontiac
CFP-Pontiac.
Charlotte L Ecuyer au CLSC Pontiac
Charlton Pontiac
Childless Home- l Smith
CL8C Pontiac
Clarendon Council l Shawville
CLDdu Pontiac La
Clé Pontiac au 648-2186.
Code Pontiac
Coffee Pontiac
Comté Pontiac
Constant Pontiac
Council
Council X l
Council County
Council Hall
Council La Place Salem Black River
Council proc< l ''arried
Council River
Council Road
Council s l
Council Spring
Council S’ l
Council Township
Council X V ;
council-1
Council/1
Council’s
County Council
CX.8.C. Pontiac.
CX.S.C. Pontiac
Date 647
DE CALORIES l BAKERY SHOP
DE CALORIES l BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE
DE PONTIAC l de
Del Pontiac County
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L’offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953.
Denver Tel: 647-3547
District De Pontiac
District de Pontiac.
East Pontiac
East Pontiac County
East Pontiac.
Ecuador Pontiac’s
Editor Pontiac l l Equity
Elliott’s Bakery Trophy
Evelyn Duff au 647-5543
Flee: l -877-647-5 U Quebec
Florence St PHONE 647-2695
Ford-647*2721 River Club
Fort Council
Fort 647
Fort 647-5303
Fort 647-5303,647-5499
Fort 647-5303,647-5499 Spécial en Pâques dimanche
Fort 647-5959 H V
Fort 647-5959 V
Fort 819-647-5303
Fort Bouffe Pontiac.
Fort Cou- Pontiac.
Fort Cou-Pontiac
Fort Coulonge/Pontiac/Low/
Fort Council
Fort Council Flue
Fort Council Meeting
Fort Council Minutes
Fort Council SHOP
Fort Council V M Children
Fort Council X
Fort Municipal Council
Fort Pontiac
Français en Provision 647-2555
Fresh Bakery
Fresh Shawville Tel 647-2205
FRIED CHICKEN l Pontiac PONTIAC
Funeral Home
Go-Home Bay
H S Home
H l S Home
H X S Home
Heins) au 647-2448
Hi At Pontiac Community
HIV 647-2204 l ax
Home
Home Ave.
Home Bay
Home Care
Home Elect
Home Furnishings
Home Spring
HOME"
Home-
home-1
Home-Drink Coffee
Home”
Horner’s Bakery
iBtg)647-277B (Z
In-Store Bakery
IN-STORE Bakery S Treats
Inc • l Phone 647-2417
Info-Pontiac
J District of Pontiac.
JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON l Pontiac County
Jetten) au 647-2448.
Jeunes Volontaires au Pontiac
Joan Brown au 647-5755.
Joanne Romain au 819-647-1333 Offre
JOX 2Y0 au 819-647-3851
Julie au 647- Madonna
Karl’s Bakery
King St Tel 647-3836
L » l Pontiac
L imprévisible Annette au Pontiac.
Ladysmith Bakery
Lawless Lake COUNCIL
Le C.L.S.C. Pontiac
Le Pontiac
Le Reveil Ecri au Pontiac Printshop
Lower Pontiac
Lower Pontiac County
Lower Pontiac.
M 647-3927 l Visiting
M1S em 647 LH
Ma Pontiac
Ma Cherie Home
Ma Cherle Home
Ma Home
Main St 647-5711 /
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841/Fax
Main St Shawville 819-647-3X41 l ax
Main St. SHAWV1LLE 647-2955 X I*
Main Street Tel 647-2975
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvHle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawvllle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvWe
Main Street Tel 647-2976
Main Street Tel 647-2976 Shawville
Manon Francoeur au 647-2211
Marie Lagarde au 647-5755.
Marketing’ au CLSC Pontiac de Fort Coulonge
mars 1996 au 647-5755.
Martineau 647-2622 l
Mastei Home
McGuire Pontiac
Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Messages 647-5306
Messages 647-5306 l
Mich-Pontiac
Morrison-Lamothe Bakery
Mrc Pontiac.
Municipalité au 819-647-5555 #
Mwy V l Home Furnishings
NEW BAKERY
NEW HOME
NEW HOME DESIGNS
NEW HOME V
NEW PONTIAC
Niagara Falls South Council
night-647-2744
North Pontiac.
Northern Pontiac
Northern Pontiac.
Off Road V PONTIAC
Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
OFFICE 647-2204
Old Pontiac
Old Pontiac Village
Old Pontiac.
Only 647-2733 l I /
Ontario Bakery
Ottawa Civic Council
Ottawa County Council
Ottawa Hul Tel 647-2324
Ottawa In Pontiac
Ottawa Pontiac.
Ottawa Ray-from Pontiac Community
Ottawa River PONTIAC
Ottawa River’s Pontiac.
Otter Lake 647-2073
Otter Lake Bakery
Otter Lake Pontiac
Ou l’hôpital au 819-647- à
Outaouais au Pontiac.
Outaouais-travail s installe au Pontiac October
outbuilding.819-647-5162
Pa 647-3533
Pa Shawville Council
Pavillon Pontiac.
Pearl Home
Phone 647- au Lac Cayamant
Phone 647-2204
Phone 647-2204 l ¦
PHONE 647-2204 l
Phone 647-2500 l 1
PHONE 647-2500 l J WANTED
Phone 647-2500 l SHA MILLE
Phone 647-2564
Phone 647-2564 l SATURDAY
Phone 647-2722 l 8
Phone 647-2739 l KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Phone 647-2760 l Published
Phone 647-2760 Z
PONTIAC
PONTIAC >4 J Hull
Pontiac County
PONTIAC 1er au 8
PONTIAC 41
Pontiac 53 AU
Pontiac an(l Mrs. Noble
Pontiac and Americas
Pontiac Argyle Street
Pontiac au 819-683-3000 et/ou
Pontiac Bay
Pontiac Bay Road
Pontiac Beach
Pontiac Bryson
PONTIAC C l 0
Pontiac Columbus
PONTIAC Commissaire
Pontiac Community
Pontiac Community C Row
Pontiac Community J
Pontiac Community l
Pontiac Community l ESTIMATIONS GRATUITES
Pontiac Community l I Swedish
Pontiac Community Open
Pontiac Community V
Pontiac County
Pontiac County Y A
Pontiac County l oyal Orange
Pontiac County l Reference
Pontiac County Packed
Pontiac County Quebec
Pontiac County Recipes
Pontiac County River
Pontiac County Street
Pontiac County W l
Pontiac County West
Pontiac County West Fort Coulonge
Pontiac de
Pontiac El
Pontiac en
Pontiac en l *47
Pontiac et
Pontiac Forest
Pontiac Ga
Pontiac Gleaners l Phone Shawvill
Pontiac Gulf Station
Pontiac Hockey l
Pontiac Hockey l .cogue
PONTIAC HOUsp l Hr
Pontiac i l <
Pontiac l County.
Pontiac la La Société
Pontiac Lake
Pontiac Lions l
Pontiac Main Street
Pontiac Mis
Pontiac Mo
Pontiac Motel l 647-9903
Pontiac Museum l
Pontiac Pa
Pontiac Pacific l Aylmer.
Pontiac Park
PONTIAC PARK l At* Only
Pontiac Perfect
Pontiac Plumbing l
Pontiac Printshop
Pontiac Printshop l
Pontiac Prlntshon l
Pontiac Prlntsnop l
Pontiac Pro
Pontiac Province
Pontiac Road
Pontiac Selects
Pontiac Spring
Pontiac Springs
Pontiac Station
Pontiac Station Ontario
Pontiac Station Park
Pontiac Station V
Pontiac Sunshine
Pontiac Township
Pontiac Trophy
Pontiac U.P.A. l
Pontiac Upholstering
Pontiac Valley
Pontiac W l T Sow Ofw/Of
PONTIAC X
Pontiac z^C l Reg.
Pontiac#
PONTIAC''
Pontiac*
Pontiac* County
Pontiac----------------------
Pontiac-Bristol
Pontiac-Buick
Pontiac-Gatincau-Labellc
Pontiac-Gatineau
Pontiac-Temiscamingue
Pontiac-wide
Pontiac-World Arbor
Pontiac.
Pontiac...... Port
Pontiac...”
Pontiac/Northwest
Pontiac^ County Quebec
Pontiac—
Pontiac’s
Pontiac”
Produce Quotations l Pontiac Tol
Quebec 819-647-2204 l 4 I
Quebec 819-647-2204 l
Quebec 819-647-2204 l -mail
Quebec 819-647-2204 Z >
Quebec District de Pontiac.
Quebec District of Pontiac en
Quebec District of Pontiac.
Quebec Meets Pontiac.
Quebec Pontiac
Quebec Pontiac.
Queen Council
Quyon Bakery
Radio-Pontiac Sullivan
Radio-Pontiac.
Renfrew/Pontiac
Residence 647-2581 l #
Reward Ca l Debbie 647-5167
ri9-647£60__-
Richardson 647-5362 au
Robert l 647-3195.
Robert’s Pontiac.
Route 148 J Pontiac
Sale Bakery
Sea Hawk Home
Secretary-treasurer Pontiac
Servie# 684-5338 l Phone 647-3586 Gordon
Shafwvilie Bakery
Shaiwville Bakery
Shawvilie Bakery
Shawvillc Bakery
SHAWVILLE 647-2403 l ft*..
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-3493 au HITZ- Robert
Shawville 647-5808 l %
Shawville 819-647-2204 l MISCELLANEOUS t
Shawville au 819-647-5912.
Shawville Bakery
Shawville Council l In
Shawvllle Bakery
Shawxille Bakery
Shewvllle
Shewvllle en Hwy.
South Pontiac
South Pontiac.
St 647-2204.
St 819-647-5711 Z
St Pontiac
St Pontiac Forest
St Vin- Home
Staff > l CIMENT PONTIAC
Stewart l 647-3927 F ;
Sydney Bakery
Tanguay (l 647-5627
Tel .647-2575
Tel 619-647-2968
Tel 647
Tel 647"6555-
Tel 647-
Tel 647-2128
Tel 647-2128 Charteris
Tel 647-2142
Tel 647-2204
Tel 647-2204 ENTERPRISES
Tel 647-2204 Fast
Tel 647-2204 Fax
Tel 647-2204 Int
Tel 647-2204 ORDON
Tel 647-2204 Showville
Tel 647-2204 Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2204 Tel.
Tel 647-2205
Tel 647-2205 Shawville
Tel 647-2205 V Congratulations
TeL 647-2206
Tel 647-2232
Tel 647-223»
Tel 647-2272
Tel 647-2277
Tel 647-2277 E
Tel 647-2277 Opening
Tel 647-22M Fax
Tel 647-2324
Tel 647-2324 Ladysmith
Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2403
Tel 647-2411
Tel 647-2419 en ï SHOP
Tel 647-2422
Tel 647-2422 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2430
Tel 647-2438.
Tel 647-2459
Tel 647-2474
Tel 647-2550
Tel 647-2550 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2570
Tel 647-2633
Tel 647-2633 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-2633 MARY S SEWING
TeL 647-2677
TeL 647-2680 Shawvllle
TeL 647-2702
Tel 647-2721
Tel 647-2722 Shawville Quebec
Tel 647-2723
TeL 647-2727
Tel 647-2727 Refreshments
Tel 647-2733
Tel 647-2739
Tel 647-2750
Tel 647-2760
Tel 647-2760 ISntJW
Tel 647-2760 A
Tel 647-2760 Shawville
Tel 647-2760 DRAWING
Tel 647-2760 JEWELLERS Main Street
Tel 647-2760 Pontine
Tel 647-2760 Shawvie
Tel 647-2760 Shawviile
Tel 647-2760 Tel.
Tel 647-2764
Tel 647-2764 S J.
Tel 647-2778
Tel 647-2778 S »
Tel 647-277P
Tel 647-2800
Tel 647-2810
Tel 647-2811
TeL 647-2814
Tel 647-282
Tel 647-2822
Tel 647-2838
Tel 647-2842
Tel 647-2894
Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2975 Z,as
Tel 647-2975 Abitit
Tel 647-2975 R 389 Main Street
Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Tel 647-2975 Showville
Tel 647-2975 Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2975 Tel.
Tel 647-2979
Tel 647-3033
Tel 647-3120
Tel 647-3290
Tel 647-3290 FREE
Tel 647-3405
Tel 647-3408
Tel 647-3411
Tel 647-3411 Ladysmith
Tel 647-3411 Wf
Tel 647-3424
Tel 647-3433
Tel 647-3529
Tel 647-3542 Rhone
Tel 647-3547
Tel 647-3594
TeL 647-3651
Tel 647-3723
Tel 647-3751
Tel 647-3762
Tel 647-3779
Tel 647-3831
Tel 647-3831 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-3831 Shawville
Tel 647-383Î
Tel 647-3841
Tel 647-3885 Res 647-2376
Tel 647-3S36
Tel 647-5369
Tel 647-5435
Tel 647-5449
Tel 647-5531
Tel 647-5542 Edith
Tel 647-5569
Tel 647-5581
Tel 647-5583
Tel 647-5640 Highway
Tel 647-5666
Tel 647-5666 Rhone
Tel 647-5666 Shawville
Tel 647-5768
Tel 647-5770
Tel 647-5930
Tel 647-5985
Tel 647-6443
Tel 647-6443 Leave
Tel 647-6555
Tel 647-ing
Tel 647-M31
Tel 647.29<5
Tel 818-647-2968
Tel 819-647-2204
Tel 819-647-2204 Fa*
Tel 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel 819-647-2562
Tel 819-647-2968
Tel 819-647-3542 E-mail
Tel 819-647-5685
Tel.647-2256 Shawville
Tel.647-2500
Tel.647-2550 SHAWVILLE
Tel.647-2575 Tel.
Tel.647-2668 Shawville
Tel.647-2727
Tel.647-2727 Gallon
Tel.647-2727 Otter Lake
Tel.647-2921
Tel.647-5600
Tel: 647-2204 l
Tel: 647-2204 l 0*r«
Tel: 647-2204 Park
Tel: 647-2204 Z Fax
Tel: 647-2727 AU
Tel: 647-2818 l
Tel: 647-2842 l
Tel: 647-3547
Tel: 647-3831 en
Tel: 647-3862 S <K S «
Tel: 647-5700
Tel: 819-647-2204 en annexe
Tel: 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel: 819-647-2328 D 3 D
Tel: 819-647-2562
Tel:*819-647-2562
Télécopieur c.v. au 819-647-2845
Telephone 647-2722 l USED MRS
Telephone 647-2818 l PRECIOUS MOMENTS
Telephone 819-647-6505 l I 1
Today—647-2444
Townhouse 647-5362
TOY QUEST l 647-3002 Pontiac
Turpin Pontiac.
U 647-2073 647-2074 D
Upper Pontiac
Upper Pontiac County
Upper Pontiac.
Upper Pontiac’s
Va * l 647 2204
Vetone Ave Shswvttte 819-647-2417
Victoria Ave PhOH6 819-647-2937 PROP.
Victoria Ave Shawville 647-3322
Victoria Ave Shawville 819-647-3357
Victoria Avenue 647-3010 H l "r7.
Warren Halligan au 647-5605.
WELCOME HOME l
West Pontiac
West Pontiac.
West Pontiac”
Wk + l 647-5932 lysie_wheezy
WOrk-at-home
XI9-647-51X4
z1 X PONTIAC
£-647-20
»b*s5ai3a X l Home Education
!j1chester Council
#8324-7593 Division Pontiac
#8350-850743 E CLEANER AIR PONTIAC AIR
& Associates PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
& Bible Study PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
& Bible Study —Everyone Welcome PONTIAC HOTEL Tuesday
& S Home Supplies Calumet Island - 7th Line Fort
,*9-647-2724
-1 V Pontiac Municipality
-5 p.m Telephone 647-2234-5 Massey Ferguson
-5 p.m. Telephone 647-6611 C.K. STEEVES
-647-2234,2235
-647-3722 Advertising
........647-5378
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 | FIRE............. QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... J Happy St Patrick
000-Shawville Council
0f Council
0f County Council
0f Quebec Municipal Sec- Council
0n.low Council Minute
1 Maple Products " Commercial Displays JUMPERS Home Pulling Hunters Roadsters Heavy Horse Hitches W
1 Standard Church 647-5620 Shawville Rev.
1,647-3813 Farm
1- Sons Funeral Home
1-2-3 Plcabou Child Care Centres In Pontiac
1-613-582-3459 aGONOWN & Sons Funeral Home
1-800-361-7650 Home Appliances FURNITURE
1-819-647-2134
1-819-647-2585
1-819-647-5728
1-877-647-2670 Division Pontiac
1-877-767-2227 Division Pontiac C245,13ième Conc.
1-Gatineau-Pontiac Tourist Syndicate
1.00 LONEYS CHICKEN NOODLE BAKERY ITEME SOUP 12
1.19 BAKERY 225ml Schneiders Mini Slzzlers Sausage Pride of Canada Triple Pack Meats
1.1996 Thome Municipal Council
1.59 Bakery Specials !
1.69 BAKERY Chicken Drum Sticks ,1.15 Store Sliced Mary Miles Cooked
1.89 Bakery HERSHEY s INSTANT CHOCOLATE
10,000 Council
100 COUNCIL Roll Sizes Sha
100-acre Farm Clarendon Council Shawville
100.00 c By WILBUR MCLEAN Equity Reporter PONTIAC
100.00 Clarendon Municipal Council
102152BJ21 Council General Annual
106 McGomgal St 850 O Brien Rd CIMENT PONTIAC PONTIAC REFRIGERATION CAMPBELL’S BAY CIMENT
11 & S Home Supply Co
11,1990 Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
11,20 Division Pontiac
12,1981 Council
1212xa22 Council
16,1989 Council
16-102 Council
17 th HOME
180.70 Council Expense -
19)647-07 Y B
197.40 Council Expense 3200.00
1HH 0 PONTIAC
1l^UM»ontreSl Council
1UU IvdIS/gO Pontiac Steam
1‘nvy Council
2,541,750 for Oil Substitution Home Heating Program
2. Council
2. Home Improvement 3. Consumer Education
2.59 Bakery JIIUMG* KETA SALMON 1 Ib
2.80 Council of Onslow North
22,1984 Council
221.34 H & S Home Supply-9.50
24,1988 Central Pontiac Junior Ball Tournament
25,1900- Council
250.00 - Bristol Council
27,1988 Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
28,763 School Librarian - Pontiac High School
2nd Annual Intermediate Closed PONTIAC REFRIGERATION AND APPLIANCES SERVICE AND PARTS LTD.
2oj23 Farm League Hockey Pontiac League Hockey
2ojnl Central Pontiac
2x9884j6 Central Pontiac School Board Shewville Le
2xm23 ESTATES Pontiac Agents
2yo Division Pontiac
3 Council
3 COUNCIL COUNCIL COUNCIL SUBSCRIBE COUNCIL PORTAGE
3 COUNCIL Pontiac Mill
3 Hillcrest Senior Citizens Home Now
3 Planning Council
3-way- Council
3. Council Qubroy Road
3. Organizing Pontiac Days
300.00 Council
30S4 Pontiac Archives
31,1988 Council _ .1 Alleyn & Caw
3166X22» Council
320.90 Council
360.00 Council
3rd Council
3rd Division of Ottawa Council
3ristol Council
4 Sons Funeral Home
4 Sons Funeral Home 819-647-2221
4 Sons Funeral Home.
4 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
4-H Council
4-H Council Office
4-H Home Making Club
4.-00 p.m. L U COURSES Pontiac
4.00 Council Expenses 3,062.50
432-2104 Church Services McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home
432-2104 Church Services McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home
432-4224 Co Cts Dak & Council Que SMewelks
432-4224 Council
432-5041 H & S HOME SUPPLIES
432-7032 New Arts Council
441-2792 Hllkresl Senior Citizens Home New
447-113* ZACHARIAS GARAGE PONTIAC HEREFORD CLUB Offer Lake
447-2441 el Pontiac league Hockey
453-7326 Otter Lake SMITH & ASSOCIATES SERVING THE PONTIAC
453-7656 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Home
453-7656 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bibte Study Grp* Thu Ybuth Group Th
453-7804 Council
458-2673 FACTORY OUTLET 7TTZP>^ "AfHlV Pontiac Agricultural So-
499l5bnol1*7 HORNERS GARAGE PONTIAC PR1NTSHOP LTD.
4bjy17 Pontiac Archives
4th Council
4«ZÊm Council
5 Council
5 Council Minutes Esher & Malakof
5 Council Minutes Pipe Wilfred Brady
5,1982 Council Meetings
5- Council
5361X2A3 Tenders Pontiac PROVINCE
5F Welcome Pontiac Wagon
5oOD*y Council
5R3 •/1//* Postal Code Pontiac County
5th 647-2204 Information
5th 647-3380 Annual Awards Show and Dance
64262BJ25 Filon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel- NOTICE
643-2688 Radio Pontiac
646-7649 Council
647
647 564’aW
647 Dominion Bldg.
647"ZZUO Telephone
647-
647- Services
647- Best
647- c Bryson
647- Consulting Engineers
647- Dame Street
647- Division of Continuing
647- el
647- Farm
647- Hospital
647- Marine Cargo Containers
647- mont Fish & Game Club
647- Motors
647- munity Hospital
647- N H
647- Painting
647- PERSONA L Valentine
647- Publishing Co Inc.
647- Shop
647- yoUi Claims Court
647-1474
647-1705
647-1917
647-2
647-2 1
647-2025 INC OV-2247
647-2030 r Chicken Coop Hodgins Plaza
647-2047 Fair
647-2056
647-2057
647-2066
647-2068 Limited Seating
647-2073
647-2073 647-2074 Commission
647-2073 647-2074 N #
647-2073 647-2074 Publishers
647-2073 Sales Hours
647-2073 Service
647-2074
647-2074 Business Hours
647-2074 c
647-2074 Call
647-2074 Canada LA MUNICIPALITÉ RÉGIONALE DE COMTÉ DE PONTIAC.
647-2074 Construction
647-2074 Equity
647-2074 Fire Prevention Week October
647-2074 Hi WAX
647-2074 Name Postal Code L CHRYSLER Canada
647-2074 S
647-2074 s Telephone
647-2074 Y OPEN MONDAYS T • Service Plans
647-2100 Motors
647-2122 Farm Produce
647-2128
647-2130 Hospital
647-2138 PAINTING & ROOFING.
647-2140
647-2145 Elementary
647-2151 Bus STORAGE.
647-2161 10 GEESE
647-2165 OTC Bristol Mines -
647-2166 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2191
647-2191 SOCIAL N 0 T F S IChartens Quyon Sympathy
647-2202
647-2204
647-2204 "Country Classroom
647-2204 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION
647-2204 Avis Public notices Public
647-2204 Baptist Campbell’
647-2204 Best
647-2204 c
647-2204 Farm Produce Sr*
647-2204 Hospital
647-2204 Hotel Chez Julie
647-2204 Northern Red Oak
647-2204 Youth Service
647-2205
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Bus
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supply Main Street
647-2205 e Postal Code---------------------- Please
647-2205 INVITATION Students of Pontiac Etudiants
647-2205 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2205 School Quyon
647-2205 Telephone
647-2206
647-2206 / Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
647-2206 Advertising
647-2206 Fair
647-2206 Information
647-2210
647-2211
647-2212
647-2218
647-2218 Equipment For Sale CANADA PROVINCE OF QUEBEC DIVORCE REGISTRATION DIVISION OF MONTREAL Ph
647-2218 Poor
647-2228
647-2231 Frozen Chicken
647-2232 ZACHARIAS GARAGE
647-2233 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake
647-2234
647-2234 PILON GARAGE INC PHONI 64B-BSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
647-2236
647-2238 Motors
647-2240
647-2244 Arena Shawville
647-2244 Ellard Perry 647-2955 William Smiley
647-2249 HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
647-2253
647-2254
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Hodglns* Plaza
647-2260 STRUTTS GARAGE & AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-2261-62 Best Wishes
647-2264
647-2264 Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Pastor Roy Godber
647-2268 TIRE L & M ELECTRONICS
647-2271
647-2291
647-2291 Fair Favourites
647-2293
647-2306
647-2307
647-2314.2xm15
647-2315
647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2335 Sunday School Mornhg Worshp
647-2336 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship Bristol Council
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2339
647-2345
647-2355 Merney Patterson Cru
647-2372
647-2376
647-2376 c
647-2376 Inc Bus
647-2377
647-2377 Fair Lodysmilh
647-2377 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2403
647-2403 Attention Senior Citizens Get Shawville Apartments Phase II
647-2403 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-2414
647-2416
647-2416 c Worship Wiéh U FORT WILLIAM
647-2416 Services éducatifs Educational Services FORT WILLIAM.
647-2417
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED
647-2417 Best
647-2417 Call Nellis Stewart 648-2861 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS L XV FREE ESTIM
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
647-2417 Other Antiques
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC F.
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC General Motor
647-2417 SHENANDOAH Color Jomei Stewart
647-2418
647-2419
647-2419 Department
647-2419 s Postal Code Card
647-2420
647-2420 Council Come
647-2430
647-2430 Best Wishes
647-2434
647-2438
647-2438 School Trustees
647-2444 LnkjSrM Municipal Emergency Police Service
647-2444 0 BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
647-2444 Com
647-2453
647-2455
647-2464 Emergency BERT DUNBAR ENT.
647-2464 M & RFEEDS Quyon
647-2465
647-2465 Limited Offer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
647-2465 Telephone
647-2466
647-2466 2bn13
647-2466 Beochburg Packers
647-2466 Inc B2J4
647-2468
647-2469 SHAWVILLE Visitors
647-2471
647-2472 Full
647-2495
647-2500
647-2500 - Publishers
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Ik Fort Coulonge
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
647-2500 Complete Line
647-2500 Full
647-2500 George Perry
647-2500 Telephone 432-4224 COMPLETED ACCURATELY Telephone 683-2381 VOS FORMULES DÏNPOTS REMPLIS AD
647-2503
647-2507
647-2508
647-2522
647-2525
647-2525 Charteris Color Alain Delon SMALL COLLIE GOLDEN COLour
647-2525 Shawville Methodist Church
647-2532
647-2535 Sunday School Morning Worship A Junor Church Evenng Worship
647-2535 Sunday School Worship & Junior Church
647-2540 / Aurcle Trudeau
647-2545 MOTEL & RESTAURANT
647-2546 Golf Club
647-2550 Complete Line
647-2550 Hodgins Plaza
647-2551 ba27 GARAGE
647-2555
647-2555 c
647-2555 School
647-2555 School Worship Sunday
647-2555 Sunday School Praise
647-2556 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
647-2560 Sunday School Morning Warship Evening Service Wed Home
647-2569
647-2575
647-2575 Shawville
647-2575 Shawville Visitors
647-2579 Elementary School
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Tue
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bible Study Grpe Thu Hxith Group Ot
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed Home Bible Study Grps 8:00pm Thu Yfouth
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed.
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worst» Event
647-2580 Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Servce Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Even
647-2581
647-2589 ers RENFREW/
647-2589 Truckers-Car
647-2597 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2603 Christian Education Hour
647-2606
647-2606 V G
647-2620
647-2623
647-2623 / de
647-2623 ENSEMBLE ENSEMBLE
647-2625
647-2626
647-2626 ShawvWe Bristol Phone
647-2627
647-2627 High
647-2630
647-2631
647-2633
647-2641 FRIDAY Senior Hockey Broomball Saturday journ Public Skating Broomball Gus
647-2651
647-2654
647-2655
647-2655 Telephone
647-2655 Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual OC Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday School
647-2659
647-2666
647-2666 Happy
647-2669
647-2670
647-2670 Cellular
647-2677
647-2677 Best
647-2680
647-2680 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service
647-2684 Annuel GARAGE
647-2688
647-2689
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship 5:00
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
647-2693 High School Seminar LIFE FRIDAY
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Pra.se Bible Study Ffl
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed B-bie Study Fn Student Ministries
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fn Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministre
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministries Toe
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bidle Study Fri Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr
647-2701
647-2701 Mae McCann
647-2719 S Store
647-2721-2722 Hi
647-2727 c
647-2727 CO 1S-20P
647-2727 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2727 Polly Pitt & Moe Larocque the
647-2727 Representatives
647-2727 SHAWVILLE Postal Code Province
647-2727 Telephone
647-2727 Telephone Brief
647-2727 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2731
647-2731 Photo
647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Metal Folding VAPORIZERS Clothes
647-2733
647-2733 /
647-2733 Parts & Service
647-2742
647-2760 V BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch HOBBS FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Main Street
647-2760 c Tel
647-2760 Information Tel
647-2764 11h00
647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
647-2772
647-2772 Electric Unit Heaters
647-2775
647-2778
647-2778 Mike’s Garage
647-2779
647-2793
647-2797 N N /
647-2800
647-2800 BRISTOL A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
647-2800 Charteris Chronicle FULL LINE OF GROCERIES BEER
647-2805 Argus Mazda
647-2814
647-2817
647-2817 ,il Automobile
647-2817 automobile Automobile
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2828
647-2831
647-2842 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc 648-2156 Pontiac Motel» Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions DOHERTY-
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc-
647-2851
647-2851 Bus CHURCH DIRECTORY FREE ESTIMATES Miss Marlene Frost
647-2851 Bus 3:30-5:30 FIGURE SKATING
647-2851 Bus FREE ESTIMATES Shewville
647-2856
647-2868 1 PM Dubois
647-2869
647-2869 Church Services
647-2869 Church Services McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
647-2869 Group
647-2869 Sales
647-2872 Sunday School Warship 4 Junior Church
647-2884 Sunday School & Morning Worthrp
647-2887
647-2887 Life
647-2892.
647-2893 Christian Education Hour
647-2896
647-2902 Golden Age Cm
647-2913 647-2805
647-2918
647-2929 Beachburg Packers
647-2933
647-2933 Police
647-2937
647-2937 H P
647-2938.
647-2953
647-2955
647-2955 Baptist Church WI CHRISTMAS PARLY THURS.
647-2955 c
647-2971 Lutheran Church
647-2973 PILON GARAGE INC 8:00
647-2975
647-2975 0 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
647-2975 Baptist SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
647-2975 Baptist Shawville
647-2975 Baptist Shewville
647-2975 Council SUNDAY—
647-2975 Farm Auction
647-2975 Hotels Soow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evleredo Motors Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers
647-2975 KID SHOW
647-2975 Ladies Shoes
647-2975 Seventh Line
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles S* Evinrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles M-Purpose
647-2981 Maple
647-2S22
647-3
647-3 2
647-3 2 Oil
647-30
647-3000 / 647-3010 Charter Master Photographer FREE
647-3004 Bean Supper
647-3052
647-3083
647-31
647-3106
647-3106 Front St.
647-3106 S
647-3112
647-3114 ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES
647-3121
647-3128
647-3133
647-3145 Com
647-3151 Eighth Line
647-3158
647-3162 TIMBER
647-3166 Full
647-3168
647-3169 Seventh Line social
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins Abbott
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins APT FOR RENT—
647-3194 PLOUFFE GARAGE
647-3196
647-3206 Wool Works - Lalnorie Pontiac Box
647-3207
647-3207 ©te Ltd
647-3215 c
647-3215 Service des Contrats MlnMtère des Transports
647-3222 Atomic Energy Énergie
647-3222Portage du Fort
647-3228 Agricultural Hall
647-3229
647-3238 bjn29 GARAGE & YARD SALES
647-3251
647-3251 Y ACM
647-3253
647-3253 (Home
647-3256
647-3256 Painting
647-3274
647-3283 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-3290 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-32^6 c
647-3305 Shawville Senior Girls
647-3311
647-3313
647-3313 Farm
647-3322 Store
647-3323
647-3328
647-3331
647-3333 Horse Draw
647-3339
647-3339 Equity
647-3339 MacGREGOR Bristol
647-3340
647-3340 Allumettes Island East THANK YOU
647-3340 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-3340 NORWAY Antiques
647-3340 Pictures
647-3340 SHARE CHEZ 106 WINNERS
647-3357 Computer Systems - Sales - Service
647-3366 Strutt’s Garage & Towing Highway
647-3375
647-3380
647-3403
647-3403 Residence L
647-3405
647-3405 24526BJN4 Cemetery
647-3411
647-3416 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-3416 Planning
647-3423
647-3423 Advertising
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH Mr. Roy G
647-3424
647-3441
647-3441 Y
647-3446
647-3449 Service SATURDAY
647-3449 Seventh Line
647-3450 "
647-3452
647-3459
647-3459 Best
647-3459 c Caldwell
647-3459 Sons Funeral Home Sunday
647-3459.__
647-3461
647-3462 Seventh Line TENDERS ARE HEREBY CALLED QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLED
647-34671 Brothers
647-3474 Telephone
647-3477 Oil XH 1
647-3478 / Select
647-3497
647-3502
647-3507 Arena
647-3514
647-3522
647-3526 Farm
647-3526 Farm Lake
647-3538
647-3540
647-3540 Ol Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
647-3542
647-3542 Fourth Line Rolling Acres Since
647-3559 Services
647-3580 for Bristol Mines
647-3586 Farm Auction Livestock
647-3586 Gordon F Witt Presiding
647-3590 Mac
647-3595
647-36 Parish North Clarendon House Richardson Murray
647-3605
647-3606
647-3606 / Ltd 4
647-3606 radio Sa
647-3606 Village Cemetery Committee
647-3607
647-3608 Party
647-3611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3613
647-3614 Manson McDowell b 2bm31
647-3616
647-3616 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
647-3616 Telephone Numbers REAL ESTATE BROKERS
647-3618
647-3628
647-3628 Golf School
647-3628 Shawville Tel
647-3640
647-3640 Heritage Custom
647-3641
647-3645 Wheel
647-3652
647-3661
647-3662 Family
647-3665 2biyi6 Cemetery Service
647-3673
647-3676 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-3691
647-37 Ronnie Hodglne N X 20
647-3700
647-3704
647-3704 Books
647-3704 Shawville Plaza
647-3707 Contact Carson
647-3714 BRISTOL ANTIQUES
647-3718 ShafwviUe
647-3723
647-3723 Hodgins Plaza
647-3723 V Entertainment
647-3728
647-3732
647-3735
647-3735 Telephone
647-3737
647-3745 United Church
647-3746
647-3749
647-3750
647-3751 Shawville b Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS
647-3759
647-3767
647-3786
647-38 Telephone
647-3800
647-3807 As
647-3813 c
647-3817
647-3821
647-3821 Free Methodist UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
647-3821 Lions BEEF BARBECUE
647-3821 Telephone 432-4224 REV.
647-3828
647-3828 Advertising
647-3831
647-3831 Division of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 Division ol Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3841
647-3841 Farm Safety
647-3841 Medical Association Dr CFG
647-3846 Construction
647-3849
647-3852 c
647-3855 Best
647-3855 nd R Thoms
647-3860
647-3861
647-3861 Books
647-3864 Residence Pho
647-3866
647-3877 INN AL S ELECTRIC REG D TEL NORWAY Al Manzoli M El
647-3877 P.O.
647-3881
647-3881 Atkinson’s Sports Bar Hwy
647-3881 INC I
647-3885
647-3885 Prices
647-3887
647-38^8 c
647-3927
647-3927 Special
647-3945 School Board TRANSPORTATION RUNNING SMOOTHLY FOR P.R.S.B.W.Q
647-3950
647-3950 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
647-3961 Clarendon Recreation Association
647-3977 House
647-3979
647-3979 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
647-3987
647-39SO
647-5015
647-5035
647-5121
647-5121 Daniel Tremblay May God
647-5140
647-5162
647-5188
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 0 Office
647-5248 Canada
647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
647-5271
647-5280
647-53
647-5303
647-5306
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 0 Elementary School
647-5306 0 Horse
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 Free Methodist Campbell’s Bay
647-5306 M G CUV
647-5306 Sales
647-5306 Spring Garage Special Futures i Development Corporation Why Jo
647-5332
647-5334y 59
647-5368
647-5368 Wheel
647-5371 Fayor* Real Estate German Shepherd
647-5373
647-5378
647-5378 Wanted
647-5388
647-5400
647-5405
647-5410
647-5413
647-5413 c
647-5430
647-5437 Shop
647-5446
647-5461
647-5485
647-5488 Stephen’s Anglican Church
647-5493
647-5501 Motors
647-5513.1-819-
647-5519
647-5526
647-5555
647-5555 All
647-5561 Maure Guilieni 647-5641 Join Con
647-5563
647-5565
647-5565 Everett McCorriston
647-5565 Everett MeCor
647-5580
647-5581
647-5581 Associated
647-5581 Watch
647-5583
647-5583 Air Conditioning
647-5583 Shoe Shop
647-5585
647-5591 Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie & Myrtle Barber SUN.
647-5603
647-5605
647-5605 FULL
647-5611
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPREU S RAT — PHONE 64B-SSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Baptist FAST
647-5611 c Ib
647-5611 du Fort Council
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Showvllle
647-5620
647-5625
647-5634 Special SI
647-5640
647-5642
647-5644 Committee
647-5647
647-5647 OTC GARAGE DOOR
647-5648
647-5653 X Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
647-5658
647-5661
647-5663 #
647-5664 Hard Water Problems
647-5666
647-5666 Full
647-5666 Ronnie
647-5696
647-5700
647-5701
647-5701 PICARD’S GARAGE T
647-5701 STRUTTS GARAGE A AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-5702
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Carson Ernest
647-5702 Complete Line
647-5702 Lutheran ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
647-5702 Plus
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Youth Bible Study
647-5711
647-5723
647-5730
647-5731
647-5731 Chaps Sports Bar
647-5733
647-5740 Lions Hall
647-5755
647-5760
647-5777
647-5779
647-5793 Mac G RFC OR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED V ORDINATEURS PONTIAC
647-5801
647-5801 Lions Hall
647-5808
647-5808 Shop
647-5808 E & A CARPETS Graduate Please
647-5808 International Co expaning
647-5848
647-5860
647-5861
647-5861 Services Real Estate
647-5889
647-5934
647-5944
647-5959
647-5959 Best
647-5966 Usa Trudeau
647-5970
647-6001 Quyon Ferry
647-6040
647-6121
647-6123
647-6146 For Information
647-6181
647-6215 P P
647-6295
647-6297
647-6300
647-6306
647-6306 Monuments School
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence KOA KAMPGROUNDS
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence MONUMENTS GEO.
647-6307 Business N Lie Evans Bay Hunting
647-6307 Business Pastor McElwain
647-6363
647-6373
647-6378
647-6424 Anne Meehan
647-6482
647-6490
647-6492
647-6528
647-6539 E T
647-6552 Service
647-6675
647-6702
647-6702 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Parish
647-6706
647-6711 Electric Unit Heaters
647-6797
647-6848
647-6895 Cellular Emergency
647-6908 W* Season
647-6941 Picard’s Garage
647-6960
647-6969
647-6975
647-7004
647-7004 Department
647-7007 Cellular Days
647-8121
647-9929.
647-At
647-Bryson Lions Hall
647-Cemetery Service
647-i
647-It
647-M&S
647-On
647-One
647-Portage du Fort
647-the
647.2151
647.36o6
647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
648- Council
668,647
683-3 4 Telephone 647-2818
683-3 4 Radio Pontiac Inc Elizabeth Hahn
687-5823 Bakery Goods Lots
689-2237 Hotel Pontiac
6ER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
6th Annual McDowell Home & School Saturday
6th Line the Bristol Council
7-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship fcwimg Service Wed Home Bible Study Grpe 8:00
7-3821 H & S Home Supplies Halupka
7. Council Hall
7.34 Robert Cartman Moyer School Supplies Pontiac Farm Equipment
74-647 Service Station & Restaurant
746712bf9 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board First Prize
756112ba12 Hillcrest Senior Citizens Home Room
758034bm 10 PONTIAC CLEANERS SMILE BUTTONS
76079b Hillcresf Senior Citizens Home Room
763522x631 Hillcrest Senior Citizens Home Now
77233xm3 Hillcrest Senior Citizens Home Room
77487b Hillcrest Senior Citizens Home Now
79254b Hillcrest Senior Citizens Home Now
7:30 PM Pontiac Home Bakery Shawville Standard Church Main Street
7c County Council
7th County Council
7th Line Farm Forum dian Welfare Council
7th Line Mrs. Walter Kilgour Shawville Council
7th Line N Onslow Council
7th Line Welfare Council
8 Sons Funeral Home
8.) Council
8.00 Council
8.30 p.m. Bible Study Pontiac County Recipe Book Now
800g 4.69 Chicken Breasts 900o Bakery % Goods V. 4.29 Chicken Legs 900g 3.49 Chicken Wings
819)647-1934
819)647-1934 th Pontiac Agricultural Society
819)647-2204 & CLARENDON
819)647-2206
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 Y NOTICE... Pontiac Prints
819)647-2669 Prompt Service
819)647-2778
819)647-6110 Hospital KEVIN OATTES
819)647-6123 Environment Week Wholesale
819)647-7007 Call Daniel
819)689-5000-1-2 C P 220 BRYSON Comté Pontiac
819)689-5060-1-2 C P 220 BRYSON Comté Pontiac P Q
819*647*2 204 Postal Code
819- Council
819-647 3433
819-647-
819-647- Full
819-647- Nation
819-647- United Church
819-647-2007 WAL-MART CORRECTION En
819-647-2074 Home Child Care Service Tebizinian Early Childhood Centre Head Office
819-647-2114 Hilkroot Senior Citizens Home Ream
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Division Pontiac
819-647-2204 c Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-2204 Call
819-647-2204 Call CO <0fO~»
819-647-2204 Call CZ) CO
819-647-2204 Carson Hill
819-647-2204 Division
819-647-2204 Flyers
819-647-2204 Ltd Fort-Coulonge
819-647-2204 Publishers Heather Alberti Dickson Ross Dickson
819-647-2204 Sales & Service
819-647-2204 Th
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Reserve
819-647-2207
819-647-2211
819-647-2228
819-647-2233 CO M PA N Ï
819-647-2325
819-647-2328 c SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE ALARME_ PONTIA FORTIN & LEGAULT ME
819-647-2417-SI9-647-2416
819-647-2430 Full Service
819-647-2434
819-647-2450
819-647-2464
819-647-2526
819-647-2543 12th Line
819-647-2547 Now
819-647-2733
819-647-2733 Murray’s Sports and Automotive
819-647-2742
819-647-2776
819-647-2814 Club Quad du Pontiac FQCQ Randonnée
819-647-2924 Automotive Pads Murray s Automotive 819-647-2236 DRY CLEANER Dry
819-647-2928
819-647-2953
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3168 V
819-647-3306 76 Pembroke St. West
819-647-3306 c JJ NOTICE OF DISCONTINUANCE OF RAILWAY LINE AVIS DE CESSATION D EXPLOITATION DE UGNE
819-647-3306 Hotel Ladysmith Ladysmith
819-647-3306 WALMART CORRECTION NOTICE Men’s Dickies Insulated Bomber Jackets
819-647-3313
819-647-3441 Centre de
819-647-3532 Parts & Service
819-647-3732 Quyon Legion Branch
819-647-3926
819-647-5117 Happy
819-647-5213 Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
819-647-5271 Auto Paris
819-647-5306 c
819-647-5482 Front St.
819-647-5555
819-647-5555 Financial Review
819-647-5581
819-647-5581 Associated
819-647-5614
819-647-5755
819-647-5878 N F Lord
819-647-5889 Fair B
819-647-5922 Independent Distributor
819-647-5984 - Service de
819-647-6363
819-647-6525 & Products Crushed Stone TopSoil Sand
819-647-6528 Farm Supply
819-647-6606
819-647-6640 Hospital 819-647-2211 819-647-2239 Ambulance Police
819-647-6797 Hotel Ladysmith
819-683-2496 Division Pontiac
819-684-9185 Council
819382bm9 Council
8327-0819-17 Division Pontiac
8:00—11:30—Pontiac League
8:00—11:30—Pontiac League TUESDAY 5:30—8:30—Minor Hockey WEDNESDAY
8h00,10H30,19h00 Home Bible Study Groups.
8haw Home Study Course#
8hawvffle Council
8s Co PONTIAC HOUSE
8th Council
8th Line Bristol 819-647-5823
9-647-2450
9.20 P M. COUNCIL Messrs Royce Richardson
9.95 CO PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL
96932X Oil Pontiac Plowmen
9HUAS 0 PONTIAC COMPUTERS - SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS A ELECTRONIC HARDWARE
:647-2206 Com
; Winter Works Hilliard Ciauthicr COUNCIL COUNCIL ST MARY
;e1*oc Agricultural Council;
A & Pontiac.
A & Lions Tournament Shawville Council Minutes LONG SLEEVE BOYS
A & M Services Pontiac Bakery C.B.L.
A DC Pontiac CFDC
À NOTER Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 -
A* Tire Watcher* Home Security Minister
A. Council
A. H. Perry PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
A. H. Perry Shawville PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT
A. Hodgins Pontiac Printshop
AAUNCIPALITY OF PONTIAC X
Aberdeen Council
ABITIBI PONTIAC Judge Armand Bolly ST HYACINTHE Judge
Abrams West Oil Company—Pontiac People Interested An Opportunity
ABTISIAN WELLS Pontiac Plumbing
Abundant Supply of Water For Home Use
Ac-Pontiac Protestant High
ACADEMIC & HOME STUDY PROGRAMS
Academic Council Medal
Acadia & Sons Funeral Home
ACCÈS À DU SOUTIEN FINANCIER PONTIAC ALARM COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE FULL
Access Home Care
ACCESSORIES ELECTRICAL CO PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
ACCESSORY SHOP PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
ACCFSSOKIFS PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
Accounting Auto Mechanics Technician Bilingual Hotel Reception Home Care Professional Sales Secreta
Accounting • Home Care
Accounting • Home Care • Secretarial Studies
ACETYLENE WELDING Pontiac Farm Equipment John S. Hodgins SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY LTD “Where Tradi
Achieve- j Postal Code Stuart Graham ELU Pontiac County
Àchitectural du Pontiac | Notre
Action Council
Action Francophone Pontiac
Ad# Memorial Home
Ada Memorial Home
Adc Home and Hospital
ADDED CARNIVAL ATTRACTIONS AT DEW DROP INN Shawville Council minutes Litchfield Council Minutes Min
Address ......................................... Postal Code Pontiac County
Address .................................................... Postal Code Pontiac County
Address .................................................... Postal Code Pontiac County
Address 647-2555 Postal Code
Address Litchfield Council December
ADDRESS Pontiac County
Address Pontiac Fish & Game Protective Association ANNUAL
Address Postal Code Pontiac County
Address.... Postal Code AVIS PUBLIC Pontiac County
Address..................................... Postal Code Pontiac County
Addresses Convention Of Pontiac W.
Ade Home
Ade Home Rheumatism Society
Ade Memorial Home
Ade Memorial Home Over-bed
Ade Memorial Home Thurs
Ade Memorial Hospital and Pontiac Community
Ade Memorial Hospital and Pontiac Community Hospital
Ade Memorial Nursing Home
Adjournment Council
Adjournment Equity Editor PONTIAC
Administration Council
Administration Council As
Administration Council of Manoir Sacré-Cœur
Administrative Assistant MRC de Pontiac
Administrative Committee of County Council
Administrative Council
Administrative Council of
Administrative Council office
Administrative Services Pontiac Community Hospital
Administrative Services Pontiac Community Hospital Box
Administrators of Senior Citizen’s Home
Admiralty Council
Adult Education Department of Pontiac High School
Adult Education Department of Pontiac Protestant High School
Adult Education Services WESTERN QUEBEC SCHOOL BOARD PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL
ADULT EDUCATION V WESTERN QUEBEC REGIONAL SCHOOL BOARD Pontiac High School
ADULT EDUCATION Western Quebec Regional School Board Pontiac High School
Adult Entertainment Pontiac
Adults Pontiac MURDOCK AT Pontiac Printshop Ltd Shawville
Advanced Home Handyman Sewing
Adventure Haley Mills PONTIAC REALTY Me Shawville
ADVERTISE Council
ADVERTISING DEADLINE Pontiac Center
Advertising Standards Council
Advertising Standards Council Mrs Bertha Lackie
Advertising Standards Council Shawville
Advise County Council
ADVISORS 647-2141 Postal Code Given
Advisory Council
ADVOCATF Pontiac Dance Band
AÉ Shawville Council
Ae Council
AECL EACL Pontiac Electric
Aeeocie Council
AeMfcA Shawville Bakery *M£8 .........
Affaires du Pontiac.
Affilié Equity Editor PONTIAC Hunters
Afternoon Service Pontiac Dry Cleaners
AGED FOR PONTIAC PROTESTANT Campaign Objective
Aged Home
Aged Home the Lions Club
Aged Inc Shewvllle
Agencies Ltd. House of Flowers Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Agency Planning Council of Social Services
AGENT FOR LON’S MEMORIALS PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL Contact: GAETAN DUMOUCHEL Calumet Island
Ago Bakery Goods J. Payton
Ago COUNCIL Color - Science Fiction
Agr Society Pontiac Community
Agricole du Pontiac DIMANCHE
Agricul- Shawville Council
Agriculteurs du Pontiac
Agricultu- Council
Agricultural Council
Agricultural Development Council FRENCH BAPTIST CHURCH Otter Lake Pastor
Agricultural Economics Research Council of Canada
Agricultural Education Pontiac Co-OD
Agricultural Sciences Agricultural Engineering Biological Sciences Food and Consumer Sciences Home
Agricultural Society of Ontario Department of Agri Pontiac Division A
Agricultural Society of Pontiac Division A
Agricultural Society of the Council
Agricultural Society Pontiac Agricultural Society
AGRICULTURE - Health Of Animals Branch ANTI RABIES CLINIC Pontiac Bus
Agriculture Sales & Service 647-5216 Brvson Anna Sjewart Season
Agriculture Varied Competitions—Model Home—Dairy Produce—Home Cooking and Baking
AGRO-ENVIRONMENT ADVISER Pontiac Soil Management Club
AI Home Heating Fuel
Ai Shawville Council
Ai Sons Funeral Home
AIN PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd 647-2204 BRYSON THEATRE • Auto-Level Circuit MARII.VMfV
Air Council Blasted Cruise,Tilt
Air Band Pontiac County
Air Council
Air Force Association; Air Pontiac
Air MacCosham Brothers Visit Old Home Town Mr.
AIR MATTRESSES SWIM MASKS POOLS PONTIAC BUS LINES LTD.
AJpbon*u* Council- League
Akeny City Council
Al Council
ALADDIN HOME# Mont
Alarm Systems Council
Albert Council of May
Alberta Aviation Council General Manager Fred
Albert’s Hotel Gens du Pontiac Le Tourisme Ça
ALBUM Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Aldfield Council
ALEX SZALAY 647-5056 Charter Master
ALGONQUIN Canada Council
Algonquin Nursing Home
Alkyd Semi-Gloss Paint Crown Diamond Bristol council Chapeau Agricultural Society Pontiac Agricu
All American Pontiac Historical Society
All Angels PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
All Arts Council
ALL ENQUIRES WELCOMED Pontiac Farm Equipment Reg
ALL FABRICS REDUCED Seasons Sale MRC Pontiac
ALL PONTIAC COUNTY
ALL Pontiac.
ALL SERVICES Anglican Church of Canada PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F E Lacourse
All Services Pontiac
All Services PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
All Stars vs Arnprior Tykes Pontiac Reception Centre Ladies Auxiliary Litchfield
Allan Black’s Council
Allan Han- Pontiac Gas
Allendale Nursing Home
Alleyn & Caw Council
Alleyn & Cawood Council
Alleyn & Cawood Council February
Alleyn & Cawood Council Specials Thurs
Alleyn Registry Division of Pontiac.
Alliance Council
Allied Council
Allied Supreme Council
Allied War Council
Allu- Council
Allumcttes Island Council
Allumette Council
Allumette Island Council ; LTD.
Allumette Island Council ïiiuivk Lite
Allumettes Council
Allumettes Council Participants
Allumettes Council Sept.
Allumettes Island Council
Allumettes Island Council Cellular
Allumettes Island Council Pembroke
ALLUMETTES ISLAND Pontiac
Alma McCagg Municipal Council Minutes Portage du Fort
Aloysuis McGuire Bristol Council
Aloysuis McGuire Planning Council
Aloysuis Me Municipal Council of the United Law No
ALPHONSE MARTINEAU P S C. CANADA PROVINCE PK QUEBEC DISTRICT PE PONTIAC No.
Alphonsua Parish Council
Alphonsus CWL Parish Council Council
Also Council
ALSO Shawville Council
Alva Gauthier Funeral Home
Alymer Electric Pontiac and Pacific Railway
AM 3:00 PM Municipal Council
AMANDA DUPUIS ; Equity Reporter PONTIAC
AMANDA DUPUIS Equity Reporter MUNICIPALITY OF PONTIAC
AMANDA DUPUIS Equity Reporter PONTIAC
AMANDA DUPUIS Pontiac
Amateur Hunt Seat Home
Amateur Talent Night Friday Evenings PONTIAC HOUSE HOTEL SHAWVILLE
Amateur Talent Pontiac County
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC Chien
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC HOSPITAL POLICE EMERGENCY
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC HOSPITAL........... POLICE EMERGENCY...
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC HOSPITAL........... POLICE EMERGENCY... TOM PRINCE MOTORS L J LTD.
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC HOSPITAL............ POLICE..............
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC Bélair
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL POLICE
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL............... POLICE.................
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL................ POLICE..................
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL................ POLICE.................. U ....819-683-2001 .1-80
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC POLICE.................
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC POLICE................. August J
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC.
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........1-800-567-1280 ...819-647-2211 ...819-648-2141 FIRE DIRECTORY BUSIN
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........819-683-3333 HOSPITAL POLICE
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC.1-800-567-1280 HOSPITAL POLICE.
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC.....1-800-567-1280 HOSPITAL.......... POLICE EMERGENCY
Ambulance Home Nursing Course
American Baptist Home Mission
American Baptist Home Mission | Sets
American Baptist Home Missionary
American Beauty Council
American Council
American Council on Education
American Engineering Council
American Home Economics Association
American National Safety Council
American Prompt Service Bristol Council
American Standard Council
AMYOTTE INSURANCE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST
AND INFORMATION Bristol Council
ANDERSON & TAYLOR QUfON "HOME
ANDERSON & TAYLOR Pontiac Printshop L
ANDERSON & TAYLOR ShiwvWe 647-2429 GREER’S FLEA MARKET Shawville SHAWVILLE FOODS Shawville
André Du- Council
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC April
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC Aprt
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC August
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC Cancer
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC Dec
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC July
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC June
Andrea Cranfield Equity Reporter PONTIAC May
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC Nov
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC Nov 10
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC Oct
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC Oct.
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC Sept
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC* Welding
ANDREA ^RANFIELD Equity Hepoter PONTIAC Nov.
Ang- Council
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter OTTER LAKE Pontiac
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC Lise Dufour
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC ANTIQUES & FURNITURE Resources Development Robert Bertrand Can
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC Governor
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter Pontiac High School
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC Pontiac
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC Pontiacs
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC Records Quebec
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC Scotiabank
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC — Municipal Affairs City Sept.
ANGIE FOSTFK Equity Rqvnlcr PONTIAC
Anglican 647-2204
Anglican Church Centenary Plans Special Meeting Of Council United Church Choir Aiv
Anglican Church Hell Shewvllle
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E Lacourse
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC PARISH OF CLARENDON
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Pontiac Home Bakery SHAWVILLE PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev. IL.
Anglican Church Ottawa PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Our independent Self-Service Groceteria
Anglican Home
Anglican Home for Senior Citizens.
Anglican Parish Northern Pontiac.
Anglican Parish Of Northern Pontiac - Easter Service Schedule
Anglican Parish Of Northern Pontiac - July Schedule Of Church Services
Anglican Parish Of Northern Pontiac - June Schedule Of Church Services June
Anglican Parish Of Northern Pontiac.
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Chore
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churche* Rev Carolyn Langford
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Aev Carolyn Langford
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Ra Carolyn Langford
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Caro
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Lang
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford 646-2949 SI James
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford 648-2949 SI James
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langkx 1
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langled
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collms
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rov Carolyn Langford
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rwr Carolyn Langford
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churchse
Anglican Pontiac Community Hos-
Anglican PONTIAC REFRIGERATION AND APPLIANCES SERVICE AND PARTS LTD.
Animal Aid Pontiac
Animal Aid Pontiac.
Animal Aide BBQ Louise Brown THt EQUITY Animal Aide Pontiac
Animal Aide Pontiac
Animal Aide Pontiac Barbecue
Animal Aide Pontiac Fundraiser Spaghetti Supper
Animal Aide Pontiac Fundraiser Spaghetti Supper Royal Canadian Legion
Animal Aide Pontiac Fundraising Barbecue
Animal Aide Pontiac Members
Animal Aide Pontiac So
Animal Aide Pontiac Spaghetti Supper
Animal Aide Pontiac.
Animal Aide Pontiac’s
ANIMAL DAMAGE CONTROL PONTIAC ALARM EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Animal Dide Pontiac
ANIMAL FEEDS SEPTIC TANK PUMPING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Animal Science Pontiac Protestant High School
Animaux du Pontiac
Annie Gamble Pontiac Euchre Club
Annie Sons Funeral Home
ANNIVERSARY Standard Shawville Rev Q MacPherson 647-2S35 Morning Worship & >buth Church Ewnng Wors
Anniversary Party Hotel Bertrand Pontiac National Midget Hockey
ANNOUNCEMENT Greermount News Pontiac Photographic Centre Mr.
ANNOUNCEMENT H & S HOME SUPPLIES
ANNOUNCING... Council CONFEDERATION LIFE ASSOCIATION
AnnuaJ Fi- Municipal Council
ANNUAL CHURCH DIRECTORY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOURSE.
Annual Hospital Benefit 647-3521 Dance
ANNUAL MEETING CHIP-FIR Radio Pontiac Inc. CHIP-FM Radio Pontiac Inc.
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Agricultural Society DIVISION "
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Agricultural Society QUEBEC Le
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Community Hospital
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. MONDAY
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Tuesday
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Wednesday
ANNUAL Pontiac Hereford Club SALE
Annual Pontiac Lodge AF & AM No
Annual Pontiac Visitors
ANNUAL S UBSCRIPTION Pontiac County
ANNUAL SUBSCflFTION RATES Pontiac County
ANNUELLE La Radio du Pontiac Inc. L’assemblée
Ann’s Council CLASSIFIED ADS Anyone
Ann’s Council of C.W.L.
ant1 Sons Funeral Home
Anti Tuberculosis Society of Pontiac
Anti-Nucléaire du Pontiac Inc.
Anti-tuberrulois Association of Pontiac.
ANTLERS MOTEL PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS INSURANCE
ANY HOUR Bristol Council Sec.-Treat
Anytime Visit Our Pine Tavern Pontiac House
AOO Council
Aouaouals Economic Council
APARTMENT Home
APARTMENT OVER PONTIAC Printshop
APPEL D OFFRES CORPORATION DE DÉVELOPPEMENT ÉCONOMIQUE DU PONTIAC FONDATION GRANULAIRE ET REVÊTEMEN
APPEL D OFFRES EXPLOITATION DU SERVICE D AMBULANCE SCUS-RÉGION DU PONTIAC FIRE Veuillez
APPEL D OFFRES LA COMMISSION M Ol Alkt Dt PONTIAC
APPEL D OFFRES Le CLSC Pontiac
APPEL D OFFRES Le CSSS du Pontiac
APPEL D OFFRES Vu Vente Equipement Usagé La Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
APPEL DE PROPOSITIONS SERVICES D’AMBULANCE DANS LE PONTIAC There
APPEL D’OFFRE HOPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DE PONTIAC Réaménagement
APPEL D’OFFRES CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MOME FOR TME AOCD INC. du Nous
APPEL D’OFFRES Le CLSC du Pontiac
APPEL D’OFFRES MRC DE PONTIAC
APPELS D OFFRES CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD
APPELS D OFFRES CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC
APPLIANCE Pontiac Lions Club Tel
Appliances Chichester Council
APPLICATIONS WANTED DEPENDABLE INSURANCE PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
Apply H & S Home Supplies Shawville
Apply Post Office Bom Phono 647-3285
APPRAISER ADVERTISING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
APPRECIATION Canada Council
APRIL 10 Pontiac Hereford Club Sale Fair
APRIL 21 Pontiac Fastball League Meeting
APRIL CANADA MUNICIPAL Council Province
April Council
ARAS du Pontiac
Architectural du Pontiac.
Architectural Heritage of Culturel du Pontiac
Archives du Pontiac
Archives du Pontiac Archives - Shawville
Archives du Pontiac Archives Shawville
Archives Pontiac Archives
ARDEN & MRC COUNCIL MEMBERS Sincere
ARE Home
AREA Home & Trade Show J Shawville
AREA MICK ARMITAGE BAND” PONTIAC A
Arena Committee of Shawville Council
Arena Committee of Shawville Council DISCS
ARENA Pontiac Transit
Arena Re- Wherea^ the Council
Arena REPAIR EVERY FRIDAY The Education Committee of Pontiac Protestant School Board
Argue Marriage Action Before Privy Council
Arm Council Arm Present GIBSON’S GROCERY
Armagh County Council
Armed Cargo Ship Sinks Axis Raider Bats Return Home
ARMED FORCES Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Arms Dies At His Home
ARMSTRONG Bristol Council
Army Council
Army Home Front
Army Home Front Appeal
Army Worm Watch CIMENT PONTIAC
ARNPRIOR CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK GMC 55th ANNIVERSARY SALES EVENT August
Arnprior Council
Arnprior Council AT 5:20 P.M. MON THRU SAT McAra
ARNPRIOR ONTARIO CLOTHES SHOPS LTD PONTIAC BUICK CADILLAC FIREBIRD BEAUMONT ACADIAN Phone Arnprior
ARNPRIOR ONTARIO Name PONTIAC BUICK CADILLAC FIREBIRD BEAUMONT ACADIAN GMC TRUCKS
ARNPRIOR Pilon Family Funeral Home
ARNPRIOR Pilon Family Funeral Home 623-5194
ARNPRIOR PONTIAC BUICK CMC CHEVROLET OLDSMOBILE CADILLAC
ARNPRIOR PONTIAC BUICK GMC CHEVROLET OLOSMOBtLE CADILLAC
ARNPRIOR SPORTLAND PONTIAC MONSTER BUCK HUNTERS CLUB Annual Fishing Derby 613-623-4025 Staye Court
Arnprior Town Council
ARNPRJOR Pilon Family Funeral Home 623-5194 Bay
ARPENTEURS GÉOMÈTRES QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS L’HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC ASSEMBLÉE PUBLIQUE AN
Arrives Home
Arrives Home SCIENTIFIC EYE EXAMINATIONS Specialists
Art Council
Art Council Studio Tour
Art MacIntyre Litchfield Council
Arthritis Campaign 1 CARPET & DECOR/TAPIS & DECOR PONTIAC
Article 152 Pitt that Council
Article pal Council
Artisanats du Comté Pontiac des
Artistes du Pontiac
ARTISTES DU PONTIAC - ARTISTS Exposer
Artistes du Pontiac.
artists Council
Artists SPEECH THERAPIST Live Gala Concert CIMENT PONTIAC For
ARTS & CRAFTS • HOME BAKING • ANTIQUES
Arts Council
Arts Council of Pontiac Canada
Arts Council Show
Arts Council Spring Festival
Arvida Arts Council
As Council
AS Ftf AS Pontiac Counts Protestant | BRONSON C entral School Board
AS Pontiac Home Bakery “Where Trading
AS PONTIAC MAICN
AS Thorne Council May
ASCENSEUR CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC HOME FOR THE AGED INC.
Ashleigh Heritage Home
Ashton 647-3459^4 1-819-983-1056
Ashton had Pontiac Central Board
Ask Clarendon Council
ASK FOR A FREE ESTIMATE PONTIAC COUNTY PROTESTANT CENTRAL SHCOOt BOARD Head Office 36 Dussault St.
ASSEMBLÉE D INFORMATION PUBLIQUE DU JARDIN ÉDUCATIF DU PONTIAC Les
ASSEMBLÉE D’INFORMATION PUBLIQUE DU JARDIN ÉDUCATIF DU PONTIAC Les
ASSEMBLEE GENERALE ANNUELl DU PLAN CONJOINT DE .L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC AVIS DE
ASSEMBLEE GENERALE ANNUELLE AVIS DE CONVOCATION Pontiac
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC ORDRE D
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC Availa
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC AVIS PU
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC Fardeau
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC
ASSEMBLÉE VA-SADC Pontiac ANNUAL GENERALE ANNUELLE
Assist- Council
Assistance Services Pontiac Economic Development Corporation 819-648-5645 Deepest
Assistance Services the Pontiac.
Assistant Nurses Association PONTIAC MINK FARMS LTD Tel
Associate General Council
ASSOCIATE STORE Save % PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
ASSOCIATES Council
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 Charteris News CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ASSOCIATES INSURANCE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Associates McCann Home All Nelligan-Power
ASSOCIATES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Association - Pontiac Auto Parts
Association de la Réserve Pontiac
Association de Plein Air du Pontiac.
Association des Artistes du Pontiac Assemblée Générale Annuelle
ASSOCIATION DES M0T0NEIGISTES DU PONTIAC INC.
Association des Motonei-gistes du Pontiac"
Association des Motoneigistes de Pontiac Inc. Mireille Alary
Association des Motoneigistes de Pontiac Pontiac Snowmobile Drivers’ Association Tournoi de Golf/Go
Association des Motoneigistes du Pontiac Inc. ViSffiNG HOUK,S JUNE
Association for Pontiac
Association for Pontiac Printshop
Association L HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC.
Association Libérale de PONTIAC Liberal Association
ASSOCIATION LIBERALE DU PONTIAC PONTIAC LIBERAL ASSOCIATION
Association of Home
Association of Home Attention Inventors
Association of Litch-requested that Council
Association of Lower Pontiac
Association of Pontiac
Association of Pontiac County
Association of Pontiac.
Association of Quebec Regional English Media The Council
Association Tourism Association Annual General Toonsme Pontiac
ASSOCIATION TOURISTIQUE DU PONTIAC ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE Dimanche
Association Touristique Pontiac
Association UNION NATIONALE 1 Pontiac Témlscamlngue SECTEUR DE PONTIAC Ski De Fond
Association- Council
ASSURANCE VOYAGE Co CO Pontiac Drapery
Asthma Research Council
Asthma Rvs.urch Council
Astre County Council
AT p® Pontiac Gas Bar Phone
AT HOME
AT PONTIAC HOUSE
AT PONTIAC HOUSE Mr.
AT # PONTIAC HOUSE
AT - Pontiac Furniture Centre SHAWVILLE
AT 647-6123 Final Clearance Sale MURDOCK
AT 819-647-6084 FOR TRUCKING TO RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK SALE BARN
AT BAIE PONTIAC
AT Council
AT D. WILSON’S COULONGE ROAD The Municipal Council
AT Everybody Welcome Pontiac’s
AT H1IAWVILI.K. Co. PONTIAC
AT HOME
AT HOME !
AT HOME COTTAGES FOR SALE
AT Home Furnishings ST.
AT HOME IN
AT HOME MILGROM ELECTRIC LIMITED
AT HOME Our
AT HOME PARTIES.
AT HOME Requérants Respondent
AT HOME Resolution
AT HOME SERVICE
AT HOME SERVICE"
AT HOME SERVICE” Your Home Hardware SONGS
AT HOME SHOPPING
AT HOME SOMEONE
AT HOME X
AT HOME •
AT HOME" FRONT
AT HOME.
AT HOME/ Love
AT HOME—Our new Red Devil
AT Pontiac Furniture Centre SHAWVILLE Recipe For Lent
AT Pontiac Gas
AT PONTIAC HIGH
AT PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL
AT PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL Spatial Feature
AT PONTIAC HOUSE
AT PONTIAC HOUSE PHONE 35 SHAW VILLE Fully Licenced V
AT Pontiac House Sale
AT PONTIAC HOUSE.
AT Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
AT PPHS/AUDIO-VISUAL WORKSHOP 2:00 P M AT PONTIAC CENTRE
AT RENFREW Pontiac Furniture Centre SHAWVILLE Morning Worship St Matthew
AT RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK
AT TANNER’S BODY SHOP PONTIAC DAIRY REG D.
AT VOUA HOME
AT Vs; Pontiac Quyon Canada Day
AT YOU* HOME
AT YOUR CHURCH SHAWVILLE COUNCIL
AT YOUR HOME
At-home Shopping Free Estimates
ATH Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Athletic Council
Athletic Council and Physical Education Depart-TournamenttiaC
Athletic Council of Pontiac High School
Athletic Council Variety Con
Atkinsons Bar Bank National - Shawville Campbell’s Polaris Denis Lucas Dépanneur du Pontiac Dumouch
Atlantic Clarendon Council Minutes
ATLAS TIRES PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Telephone
ATM Pontiac County
ATM Pontiac County * Church Services
Atn S % Farm Health and Safety Pontiac County
ATO Lead Pontiac.
ATOM Team Pontiac Lions Hull Citoyens Mamwaki For Papineau Voisins Papineau Sharks Gatineau Amb Gat
Atoms Team Pontiac Lions Gp W L T Pt Gf Ga
ATTACKING C ITT COUNCIL
Attend Home & School
Attend Home & School Student Awards
ATTENDU QUE la Municipalité de Pontiac
ATTENTION FARMERS L OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE™ PRODUCTE
Attention Home Owners
ATTENTION Pontiac County Farmers
ATTENTION SHAWVILLE EQUITY READERS PONTIAC GAS BAR PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD Mail Order Service H Motor
ATTRX Bribtol Council
Au Bou- Pontiac Tourist Association
Au Bristol Council
Au Council of Wool So talod
AU PRIX DE PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Si
AUCTION SALE Pontiac Mink Farm Ltd.
AUCTION SALE BER & BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
AUCTION SALE Council
AUCTION SALE F PONTÎAC ELECTRIC INC.
AUCTION SALE Litchfield Council Belgian
AUCTION SALE Pontiac Protestant High
AUCTION SALE Pontiac’s navy
AUCTION SALE Search and Rescue Pontiac presents Village Restaurant
AUCTION SALE Thorne Council August
AUCTION SALES Club CIMENT PONTIAC FRI.
AUCTION SALES BER & BER HOME LTD.
Auctions Renfrew County Federation of Agriculture Renfrew/Pontiac Livestock Ltd.
Audio Security AutoStart Truck Accessories Pontiac Archives
AUDIT STUDIO BERTRAND—At Pontiac Community Hospital
AUGUR FEEDERS Pontiac Dry Cleaners Shawville
AUGUST 10 PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Shawville Phone
August Council
AUGUST WEEKEND - Pontiac Steam
Austen Clarke Named Quyon Fair Presidentr Lower Pontiac Red Cross Shawville Campbell
Austin Ouyon Pontiac Co-op Medical Services
Australian Council
Aute Painting Pontiac Furniture Centre
AUTHENTIC PUB SETS EXOTIC TEAK FURNITURE QTY OF HOME DÉCOR ITEMS VARIOUS OCCASIONAL TABLES COFFEE A
AUTHORIZED CANADIAN TOPOGRAPHICAL MAP DEALER SILVA COMPASSES PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING
AUTO - HOME
AUTO INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home* Auto* Ufa LIVE VHS MO VIES Auctioneer
Auto Parts & Accessories Pontiac Auto Wreckers
AUTO RATE Pontiac Community Hospital
AUTO REPAIR RECYCLAGE DES AUTOS PONTIAC
Auto Service Brian Souliere Backhoe Rentals C.B.L. Plrie Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Pontiac Weld
Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 E & A Carpet Shop Eddie & Angela Jean-Marie Shawville
Auto Service Pontiac Collision & Paint Centre Team Aggravation Pulling Team Marcotte “Petro Canada
Auto Service Pontiac Dairy KAL Dairy Labette Canadian Tire Oktoberleat Ladysmith Claude Thibault
Auto Service Shawville 647-2261 Quyon Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Pontiac Vacuum Centre NEW LOC
Auto Supply Pontiac Refrigeration Sheppard Motors Fire Department | Pontiac Milk Transport Lacourse
AUTO THEFT INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
AUTOMATIC At Home FISH STORY American
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Lunam Publishers
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Publishers
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY Phone Î19J PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Publishers
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Publishers
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY | WE INSURE UNDERAGE DRIVERS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY | WE INSURE UNDERAGE DRIVERS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Home
Automobile Pontiac County United Ministers Association
AUTOMOTIVE ATKINSONS SPORTS BAR PONTIAC ICE MANUFACTURING QUYON FRESHMART - BONICHOIX LOEB SHAWVIL
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCE SERVICE
AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLY Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Automotive Supply Hobb s Furniture & Appliances Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Automotive • Pontiac Auto Parts
Auxiliary - Shawvilie 647-2147 Agricultural Society Chapeau 669-2228 Thome Recreation Association
AVAILABLE Pontiac Prints
Avalon Nursing Home
AVIS / NOTICE LA RADIO COMMUNAUTAIRE DE PONTIAC PONTIAC COMMUNITY RADIO ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE SPÉCIALE
AVIS A la Commisison Scolaire de Pontiac- A
AVIS À LA P POPULATION L HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC.
AVIS À TOUS LES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC
AVIS AUX PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC Plan
AVIS C.L.S.C. FORT COU LONGE - PONTIAC ELECTION D UN USAGER
Avis Council
AVIS Hôpital Communautaire du Pontiac
AVIS Jocelyn St-Denis Directeurgénéral-C.L.S.C. Pontiac Monsieur Roger Lalonde
AVIS NOTICE MieV A PONTIAC
AVIS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
AVIS PONTIAC TEMISCAAAINGUE DEMANDE DE PERMIS D ALCOOL Selon
AVIS PONTIAC TEMISCAMINGUE DEMANDE DE PERMIS D ALCOOL Selon la Loi
AVIS PUBLIC PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
AVIS PUBLIC À MUNICIPALITÉ DE PONTIAC
AVIS PUBLIC La Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
AVIS PUBLIC MUNICIPALITÉ DE PONTIAC TAXES SCOLAIRES TOTAL
AVIS PUBLIQUE L Hôpital Communautaire du Pontiac Congés Fériés de Pâques Services de
AVIS Western Quebec Literacy Council AnnuaF General Meeting A
AVIS/NOTICE LA RADIO DU PONTIAC INC.
Avlmer Council
Award Winning Home Furnishing
Awareness Violence Pontiac High School
Away Al Home
Away Al Home Aluminum Windows
Awkewesasne Nursing Home
ÀX Braeside Home Furnishings
AY HOME.-
AY LM HR Pontiac.
Ayl- Imperial Council Mystic Shrine
AYLMER - PONTIAC
Aylmer Arte Council
Aylmer Arts Council
Aylmer Arts Council Spring Show
Aylmer Council
Aylmer Council Austin Shawville Baptism
Aylmer Council Aylmer Council
Aylmer Council baa Affairs
Aylmer Council Dear Mayor
Aylmer Council Facelift
Aylmer Council FOR HOMES - COTTAGE PLAY GOLF
Aylmer Council July
Aylmer Council on April
AYLMER LIONS Bristol Council A
Aylmer Lucerne Arts Council
Aylmer Mariniers la Pêche Loups Pontiac Lions Maniwoki
Aylmer Post-of Council
AYLMER RD Special meeting Litchfield Council Phone 458-2044 A CREATION DESTROYED C.C.M. QUALITY Min
Aylmer Rd„ Bristol INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
Aylmer Rd„ Bristol DRAPERIES BLINDS FLAGS 67s Pontiac Plumbing NOTAIRES
Aylmer Rd„ Bristol Gil Cluff Septic Service PONTIAC ^
AYLMER SCHOOL COMMISSION CHURCH DIRECTORY PUBLIC NOTICE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Aylmer Town Council
Aylmer Zion Hospital Auxiliary AMANDA DUPUIS Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Ayr Town Council
A» Council Mrs Carmurv Mackenzie
B C. Lumber Trade Council
B*I HOUSE PONTIAC PROTESTANT / HIGH SCHOOL
B.i-lol Council
B.—The Council
BA B.C.L B.A.. L.L.L PONTIAC GAS BAR Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles NOTARIES
Ba Council for Municipal Valuators
BA D.D.S Pontiac Printshop KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Ba Home
BA LL.L PONTIAC GAS BAR THURSDAY
BA NOTAIRE - NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Back Home Donald O Connor MONDAY A
Back Home Donald O Connor SATURDAY A
Backed CARPET E HOME & BUILDING CENTRE SWAG BATHROOM FIXTURE Replace
Backhoe Service FREE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES 648-2305 647-2606 ESTIAAATES
Baden Powell Council of Boy Scouts Assoc-Statuette
Baie du Pontiac Shawville Figure Skating
BAIE PIZZA Pontiac BELTS & HOSES • AUTOMOTIVE
BAIE PONTIAC BUICK INC.
BAIE Pontiac-Buick
BAIE Pontiac-Buick PONTIAC - BUICK INC.
BAIE Vi PONTIAC BUICK INC.
Bake Shop Home Hardware
BAKED BREADS Telephone PONTIAC HOME BAKERY 648-2790 Shawville
BAKERY
BAKERY Best Wishes
BAKERY Talliefer Pure Store Packed Pork Sausage Pan Dandy
Bakery BREAD & PASTRY OF ALL KINDS
BAKERY N N
BAKERY Sweet Pickle Cottage Roll SAVE ib
BAKERY X Top Valu White Bread
BAKERY % Famty Peck Store Packed Sausages
BAKERY *1.29 Short Rib Roast
BAKERY / Pkg
BAKERY 10 LB AVE WHOLE PORK LIVER.
BAKERY All Beef Bologna Fresh Chicken Legs Bums Pride
BAKERY All Purpose
BAKERY AN I M PICKIN
BAKERY Assorted Top Valu
Bakery BACON LARGE KAISERS
BAKERY Bags
Bakery Beauty Kits
Bakery Bill Horner Morrison-l
Bakery BREAD & PASTRY OF ALL KINDS Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS Phone
BAKERY Bums Store
BAKERY Burns Cooked Ham Loaves
BAKERY BUYS.
BAKERY CHELSEA BUNS NABOB CLARK
Bakery Council of Canada
Bakery County Convention
BAKERY Crest Toothpaste Mary Miles Sliced Mock Chicken
BAKERY David Biscuits Cavalier Cadbury Chocolate McLareo
BAKERY DEPARTMENT
BAKERY DEPARTMENT WESTON S DESSERT FRUIT Reg
BAKERY DEPARTMENT FASCINATION PONY TAIL
BAKERY DEPARTMENT PRODUCE DEPARTMENT FASCINATION PONY TAU
BAKERY DEPARTMENT Shirley Gay
BAKERY DEPARTMENT Shirley Gay APPLE PIES WESTONS JAM BUNS B#
BAKERY DEPARTMENT SPECIALS SCHICK RAZOR BLADES
BAKERY DEPARTMENT X LARGE SIZE PONY TAIL FASCINATION Eno Fruit Salts Bromo Seltzer Family
BAKERY DEPT CELERY -
BAKERY DEPT Icllo INSTANT PUDDING
BAKERY DEPT.
Bakery Doris Hilton
BAKERY EdlJlI MENT BABY CHICKS.
BAKERY EQUIPMENT
BAKERY EQUIPMENT AGENTS WANTED__
BAKERY EQUIPMENT Angry Customer
BAKERY EQUIPMENT DON’T TRUDGE THROUGH
BAKERY EQUIPMENT FREE CATALOGUE BAKERS OVENS AND MACHIN
BAKERY EQUIPMENT IaRHRS
BAKERY EQUIPMENT John Carroll
BAKERY EtiUll*.MENT
Bakery Features
Bakery Foods Foundation
BAKERY GOODS
Bakery Goods .it
Bakery Goods Business Personals
Bakery Goods Male Help Wanted Real Estate & Insurance Community Calendar
Bakery Goods Mary We#
Bakery Goods Real Estate
Bakery Goods Shawville
BAKERY GOODS THOMS
BAKERY GOODS X Weston’s Super Sesame Junior Burger Buns Weston’s Chelsea Buns
Bakery IH
BAKERY Lean MINCED BEEF
BAKERY Maple Leaf
BAKERY MORRISON LAMOTHE REO.
BAKERY O Pan Dandy A
BAKERY Patent Medicines
BAKERY Phone
BAKERY PORK- Reg Whole Beef Liver Fresh Country Style Pieces
BAKERY PORK-Pork Hocks
Bakery Prices
Bakery Products For
Bakery Products OPEN
Bakery Products"
Bakery Products" Shawville Bakery Phone
Bakery Products" Shawville Bakery Phone 89
Bakery Roods Foundation
BAKERY Salada Prior Park Maxwell House Reg
BAKERY Salada Prior Park Tea Bags Kraft Crunchy Peanut Butter Javex Liquid Bleach Westgate Ice
Bakery SbS JkLss Begs
BAKERY Schneiders Bun Filler Weiners 1.49 3.99 Chicken Buckets
BAKERY Shawville Phone
BAKERY Shawville Tel
BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE
Bakery Shop Opening
Bakery Specials HOCKS & RI BLETS
BAKERY SPECIALS 10oz Royale
BAKERY SPECIALS Brown
BAKERY TREATS
BAKERY TREATS Extension
BAKERY TREATS Here
Bakery Treats LEVIS
Bakery Value#
Bakery Values
BAKERY VALUES EFFECTIVE UNTIL CLOSING SATURDAY
BAKERY Vel Rise
BAKERY WALKING DOLLS
BAKERY Whole Pork Loin
BAKERY,GROCERY AND PROVISION STORE
Bal- Council
Ballantyne Council
Ballantyne Council That
Baloon Canada Post Hair Pros Athletics Canada Allumettes Island Council Future Municipal
Baltimore Council
Bancroft Council of
Bancroft Parish Council Immediately
Band Council
BAND Sheriff Sale South Onslow Council Monday
Bank Council
Bank of Montreal Canadian Tire Terry Dods Hayes Funeral Home Hodgins Home Hardware Killarneys Norwa
Bank of Montreal Home Improvement Loans
Bank of Montreal on "Home
Bank of Montreal PONTIAC DAIRY REG D
Bank of Montreal PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HUBERT McCAULEY
Bank of Montreal Shawville 647-2264 Fax:647-5113 Ouyon 458-2357 Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
Bank of Montreal SHAWVILLE 819-647-2264 OUYON
BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch PONTIAC CLEANERS
Bank of Ottawa Pontiac House
BANK OF OTTAWA Shawvillo Council Il led
Bantam CC Pontiac Lions
Bantam Tournament PONTIAC MOTEL
Baptist Church PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD ERNIE
Baptist Cx Shawville Unted Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Home
Baptist L HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC.
Baptist OTTER PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repairs
Baptist Quyon United Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon Unted Rev Jm Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Rev Ft Harrington
Baptist Rev Jin Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worsht
Baptist ShawvHle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville Unfed Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim toiyton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Hev Fr Harrington
Bar & Grill Kojack’s Restaurant Mandy’s Pizzeria Ron Stewart Pontiac Auto Parts Shawville Milling S
Bar & Grill Timber Manufacturing Retro Pontiac J & J Grocery Stedmans V&S Langford s Grocery Homese
Bar Court Clarendon Council
Barbara Dale Education Home Registered
Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 Loeb Shawville Shawville 647-2293 E & A Carpet Shawville
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 W.A. Hodgins Shawville
Barber Shop Mam St Shawville PERSONAL CARE REMOVAL SERVICE HOME HEATING Garbage
Barber Shop Pontiac Home Bakery Pontiac Dairy Fleury Texaco Pigeon
Barber Shop Pontiac Protestant High School
Barket Motors Ltd & Turpin Pontiac Bulck Ltd None
Barlett Nursing Home
Barley HODGINS GARAGE Minutes of Council Onslow North
BARN EQUIPMENT DELAVEL DAIRY EQUIPMENT PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Samtone
Barnard Funeral Home
Barns Fair Grounds Shawville COUNCIL CAMPBELLFORD CEMENT STAVE SILOS PORTAGE SELLING MOSTLY BULLS
BARRISTER Pontiac Medical Association Entertained
Baseball Club Sponsored By Pontiac.
Bates and Service ELECTRICAL FIXTURES - FREE ESTIMATES MacKI LUCAN & Pontiac,County Church Services
BATH BOUTIQUE & HOME DECO Elsie Sparrow
Bath Boutique & Home Decor
Bathurst Limited Pontiac Mill
Battery Care PONTIAC UPHOLSTERY Battery
Battery Life Windows XP Home
Battery Life Windows XP Home About TeleTech TeleTech
BATTERY SERVICE Council
BAY Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford
BAY Bristol Council
BAY CIMENT Home Furnishings EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Bay Council
Bay Council Cunad
Bay Council Clarendon
Bay Council COMPLIMENTARY DRIVE-IN TICKET GIVEN WITH GASOLINE PURCHASES
Bay Council Considers Sewerage THE EQUITY Page Five
Bay Council Donald Letts
Bay Council Eardley Womens Overnight Express
Bay Council Hears Irx^SifSsr
Bay Council IMPERIAL OIL AGENT
Bay Council Litchfield Council M
Bay Council Meeting
Bay Council Meeting Me|vln EHEilHgiÊF
Bay Council Meeting Three Way Tie In High School
Bay Council Minutes
Bay Council Minutes BEACHBURG PACKERS
Bay Council Minutes Minutes
Bay Council Minutes Mrs. Emile Gauthier
Bay Council Minutes St Mary’s CWL
Bay Council Mrs. John Hits
Bay Council Municipal Corporation
Bay Council Norway Bay Litchfield Council Id
Bay Council Our Seed Cleaner
Bay Council ProMtyor
Bay Council Quyon Chamber firewel1 Parhf
Bay Council Shawville Council
Bay Council Special Meeting GERALD BOUDREAU B.A.. L.L.L. NOTAIRE - NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Bay Council Special Meeting THE COMMON
Bay Council SuAWMA "DWI
Bay Council THE EQUITY Page Nine Litchfield Council MomJ
Bay Council | Bryson Subdues Ouyon Minutes
Bay Elementary School PONTIAC HISTORICAL SOCIETY
Bay Free Methodist Church Home
Bay Home & School
Bay Home & School Panel Discusses IQ Tests Now
Bay Hotel Briilol Hofei Onslow Council
Bay Intermediate Students Council
Bay Lions Club COUNCIL Gen
Bay News Calumet Island Council Minutes Distinctive Family Portraits
Bay News Pontiac Co-operative Medical Services
Bay News Pontiac Holstein Club Annual Awards Night
Bay Parish Council
BAY Pontiac Archives
BAY Pontiac County
BAY Pontiac Electric Inc. You’re
BAY Telephone 30 PUBLIC STENOGRAPHIC SERVICES GEORGE HYNES & SOX Funeral Home Established
BAY The Equity Pontiac Travel
BAY Visiting Pontiac
Bayswater Council of Ottawa
BBQ Pig & Corn Roast PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BD CENTRE D ACCEUIL PONTIAC Shawvllle
BE WELL DRESSED AT HOME An Attractive House Dress Greens Fool Hens Into Spring Laying Strange Medic
Bea ttv Shop Haye* Funeral Home Hayes
BEACHBURG PACKERS Pontiac Protestant School Three
BEACHBURG PACKERS Thorne Council Shawn Tubman
BEAN Business 647-2921
BEAN Home
BEAN S FINA STATION Telephone 647-2545 SHAWVILLE.
Bean Taxi Shawville & District KINSMEN Smith’s Grocery Pontiac Dairy Ltd.
Bear Garden Home Grown Café Ottawa Valley Flower A Vegetable Show Armory Renfrew Police Hand Car Ch
Bear Harvest Pontiac
Bear Race PONTIAC WOOLLEN Catching the
Bear.... Pontiac Cackler Pontiac Pappy
Bear........ Pontiac Cackler
Beattie’s Eye Service Lepers’ Home United States Marine Hospital
Beattie’s Eye Service Pontiac Rural Telephone Company
BEAUCHAMP & ELLIOTT South Onslow Council Minutes NOTICE OF MEETINGS ORANGE HAIL
Beaudoin Council
Beauman Council Hall
BEAUTIFUL Retirement Home
Beauty Shop 7-2611 Hilton Mines Ltd Pontiac Printshop Canadian Tire Corp Lady
Beauty Shop 7-2620 Hayes Funeral Home
Beauty Shop 7-3814 Hayes Funeral Home
Beauty Shop ARE NOW OBTAINABLE AT THE PONTIAC PRINTSHOf* Z St. John Ambulance HOME
Beauty Shop Hayes Funeral Home Hay*
Beauty Shop Hayes Funeral Home Hayes
Beauty Shop Maxes Funeral Home Hayes
Beauty Shop Mayes Funeral Home Hayes
BED & BREAKFAST SPECIAL V • HOME COOKED MEALS
BEDDIN 647-3592 Visitors WelcomeI
Bedforshire County Council
BEDSIDE MANOR Pontiac High School
Beech-the Central Pontiac Protestant School Board
Beechgrove Ladies Host Roy Dagg Named Pontiac County Institute Hew Dog Catcher
Beef Stew Pontiac County-$
Beer & Wine Served With Meals Oldsmobile Sedan Pontiac House
Beer & Wine Served With Meals Pontiac House
Beer & Wine Served With Meals Pontiac House Ed Pettapiece Dr. C.W. FERRILL M.D. Eyes
BEER Council
Beer Home Brewing Red Wine
BEERS Pontiac’s Only Newspaper
begin-1 Economic Council
Begins Here Pontiac Continuing Education Centre
Begins Here Pontiac Continuing ^ Education Centre
Begins Here W 647-5605 Notre
Bélec Communications Pontiac
Bell Canada Pontiac
Bell Canada Though Mayor Bruce Pontiac
Bell Dies Al Mis Home
Belleville Funeral Home & Chapel
BELOW Plus Pontiac Truck Club
Benro Construction Council
BENSON’S Com SUCCESSFUL CANNING AT HOME Ml Starch Reauires Fruit
BEOD 647-3592 Visitors Welcome
BER & BEH HOME LTD.
BER & BER HOME LTD
BER & BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD Î6 Guy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD SEPTIC TANK
BER & BER HOME LTD ^.BEST VALUE MERCHANT Ouy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD "TOPS
BER & BER HOME LTD All
BER & BER HOME LTD ANNIVERSARY & DEDICATION Guy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD Aylmer Womens Institute----------- Guy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD Dolan
BER & BER HOME LTD DONALD LAVALLEE BARRISTER
BER & BER HOME LTD Guy
BER & BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD J. A. MtCAHERN & SONS Guy
BER & BER HOME LTD Pontiac Prints
BER & BER HOME LTD PORTAQE-OU-FORT
BER & BER HOME LTD Postal Code Please
BER & BER HOME LTD Quy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD SEPTIC TANK AH Season Pumping Service Ouy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD SEPTIC TANK All Season Pumping Service Clarence Bretzteff Ladysmith
BER & BER HOME LTD SEPTIC TANK SL
BER & BER HOME LTD.
BER A BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
BER HOME LTD
BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
Ber Home Ltd 2
Ber Home Ltd 215.,
BER HOME LTD DONALD LAVALLEE BARRISTER
BER HOME LTD Guy Bergerefi
BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
Ber Home Ltd s des Collines Council
Ber Home Ltd s Gary Trivett
BER HOME LTD SEPTIC TANK All Season Pumping Service Guy Bergeron
BER HOME LTD THORNE
BER HOME LTD.
BER S BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
BER S BER HOME LTD.
Bernard Council
Berthiauem Funeral Home Hawkeshury
Beside Home Hardware Post
Bessie Harris Bristol Council
Best Agricultural Pontiac Agricultural Society
Best Agricultural Pontiac Society
Best Bands Pontiac
Best Costumes Equity Editor PONTIAC
Best Costumes A PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Best Equipped T V fcB-patr Shop In Pontiac Coanty* SHAW VIL LE PHONE
Best Equipped T V RB-pelr Shop In Pontiac Comnty" N AT ION N MET
Best Equipped T V Repair Shop la Pontiac County* SHAWVILLE
Best Friend Funeral Home X V GORDON Î
Best Home Decor & Gift Store
Best Home Decor Store
Best Home Improvement May Be Fire Extinguishers
Best Home Surroundings
Best Pontiac Pony
Best Selection Pontiac Anti-Nuclear Action Committee of
Beth MacLen- FOSTER HOME IMPROVEMENT RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY Other Donations • Lions Club Activity Ac
Better Business Home
Better Home Painting
Beu- Special Pontiac Gati- White Cake
bf2 Hillcrest Senior Citizens Home Room
BfloKINLBY BROTHERS South Onslow Council QUE.
BggTe Home Bible Study Groups
Bhawville Bakery ol9otc Cartman
Bhawville Council on
Bhawvllle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL C
Bhawvtlie Council Some
BHstol Council
Bhswvllle Council Minutes
BIB SHAKES’ Af HOME And
Bible Study Telephone 647-2580 Phone
Bibliothèque du Haut Pontiac Inc.
BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone 647-2739
Bicycle Safety Council
Bids • Group Insurance MRC Pontiac Bids
BIENVENUE À TOUS Pontiac Community Hospital Annual Public Information Meeting
Big Bale Safety Bristol vs Pontiac
Big Barn Pontiac Printshop
Big Store Pontiac’s Greatest Store
BIG TRADE-IN Progressive Conservative Association Of Pontiac - Temiscamingue Morley Hodgins Ltd He
BILINGUE Le Commission Scolaire Pontiac Protestante
Bill Council of Mayors
BILL FENTON S QUAILE INSURANCE REG D PONTIAC GAS BAR STOVE
BILL McCLEARY PONTIAC
Bill Quebec Press Council
Billy Kuehl Postal Code Pontiac County
BIN Equity Reporter PONTIAC
BINGO Pontiac Lions Club
BINGO Pontiac Lions Club Monthly Bingo
BINGO Trans-Pontiac
Birds Council
BIRTH LOST Pontiac Agricultural Society
BIRTH Canada Province de Quebec District de Pontiac No.
BIRTHDAY Chichester Council
BIRTHDAY Council
BIRTHDAY CANDLES Council
Birthday REPRESENTATIVE Municipal Council of Chichester
Birthday Shawville Council
Births Room & Board 647-2971
Birtle Council
BIS Pontiac High School
Bis- Pontiac Waltham
Bissette Council
Bisson-; Council
BIST HEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2177
Black County Council Notes Real Dainty Material
BLACK Pontiac Comm
Blake Carson Pontiac Accent
BLANKETS Pontiac Dry Cleaners Shawville
Blessing County Warden Elsie Gibbons Gives Talk On County Council
Blind Pontiac T
Blind River Funeral Home
Blind- Pontiac County
Block GEORGE HYNES & SON FUNERAL HOME Established
BLOEDEL SALES Vancouver Calgary Edmonton Winnipeg PONTIAC COUNTY CO-OP MEDICAL SERVICES Hospital-Su
BLOOD & PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Shawville
BLUE WAT» BOYS H & S HOME SUPPLIES
Blue Wings Pontiac F&G
Blumfield Bakery Company
BMURDOCK CAPITAL DRYWALL ENR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BMURDOCK CAPITAL DRYWALL KNR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BNS Home Improvement Loin—the
Bnsto1 Council
Bnstol Council
Bnstol Council April
BnUsh Home Children
Bo* AA Pontiac Prmtshop Shawville
Bo* Central Pontiac Protestent School Board
Board Business - Pontiac Protestant High School
Board Central Unit Pontiac Hospital
Board Chairman Jerry Pontiac Protestant High Barber
Board Council
BOARD COUNCIL Broach
BOARD Hillcrest Senior Citizens Home Room
Board Home & School Association
Board of Council
Board of Council April
Board of Directors of Radio Pontiac
Board of Directors Pontiac Agricultural Society Div.
Board of Directors PONTIAC DAY CENTRE
Board of Home Missions
Board of Pontiac Community Hospital
Board of Pontiac Protestant Hospital Andrew Michaud
Board of Pontiac Re-
Board of School Commissioners the Home and School Association
Board of Transport Commis- South Onslow Council A
Board Pontiac Protestant School Board
Boating Council SINCE
Boating Council tfzmYïbeLL ô MacGregor Concrete Products
Bob Council
Bob Gordon PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG D Professional Carpet
Bob Gordon PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG’D Profeaetongf Carpet
Bob Gordon PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG’D Profession
Bob Gordon PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG’D Professional Carpal
Bob Gordon PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG’D Professional Carpet
Bob Gordon Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Bob Gordon PONTIAC REFRIGERATION CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Bob Gordon PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD INDUSTRIAL
Bob Gordon PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
BOB SMITH S HOME HARDWARE
BOBS Central Pontiac Protestant School Board CHICKEN COOP
Body Shop Dolan s Fabric Goldie Mohr Ltd Ottawa Pontiac Malard F«h &
BODY SHOP Home
Body Shop Turpin Pontiac Bulck Villeneuve Transport Young s Appliance Service RADEY
Body Work & Painting 819-647-5368 Free Estimates
Bois du Comté de Pontiac
Bois du Comté de Pontiac.
Bois du Pontiac
BOISERIE DU PONTIAC PONTIAC WOODWORKING
BOISERIE DU PONTIAC PONTIAC WOODWORKING I Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Rev. R.L. Whan B
BOISERIE DU PONTIAC PONTIAC WOODWORKING John Munharvey Steven Davis Gary Renaud Equipment Rentals N
BOISERIE DU PONTIAC PONTIAC WOODWORKING Membre du Parlement Progressiste - Conservateur PONTIAC - G
BOISERIE DU PONTIAC PONTIAC WOODWORKING T
Bokker Pontiac Postal Code Equity
BOLOGNA BAKERY SPECIALS LB.
Bols du Comté de Pontiac
Bonnechere Christian Home
BONNECHERE MANOR HOME FOR THE AGED DEMSTER
BOOK Council
Book Sales Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
BOONE SHOW-Starring Pet Home
BOOTS Shswvllle Council Minutes
Born 819-647-5482 CO #
BORN Armitaoe—At Pontiac Community Hospital
BORN Wall—At Pontiac Community Hospital
Borough Council
Borough Council of Ham-take
BOTANIC GARDEN Support Pontiac s Living Museum of Plants Available
Both Council
Bouchard Sales Representative PHONE 647-2720 MENS DEPARTMENT Green Work STANFIELDS
Bouffe Pontiac.
Bouffe Pontiac’s
Bouffe Pontiac’s Christmas
Bouffe-Pontiac / Pontiac Grub
BOULANGER & CIE GARAGE 647-3164
BOULANGERIE Home CouNTR/ RtSTR/ Patisseries de Maison RAW TUSM/t N
Bouleau Blanc Pontiac Prints hop Ltd ShawviUe Les
BOULEVARD LABROSSE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD GATINEAU
Bounty Council Haetf
Bourassa Benefit Dance ‘Pontiac Liberal Association McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
BOURSES D ÉTUDES POUR LES ÉTUDIANTS DU PONTIAC 1
Bourses du Pontiac
Bourses du Pontiac Apply
Bourses du Pontiac Casier
Bourses du Pontiac Inc du CADC Marc Corbeil
Bourses du Pontiac Inc Un
BOURSES Du PONTIAC Nous
Bourses du Pontiac Pontiac Scholarship Fund
Bourses du Pontiac Seniors
Bourses du Pontiac Tclébec.
Bourses du Pontiac Télébec.
Bowles Funeral Home
Bowling Council
Boy Scouts As-Quebec Provincial Council team Shawvihe Council
Boy Scouts Association of Pontiac
Boy Scouts Plan Council Fires June
Boyce Funeral Home
Boys Childrens Shawville Bakery 1 Reductions
BOYS DEPARTMENT HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
BOYS DEPARTMENT EX CHARG Home
BOYS DEPARTMENT Green Work Pants Green Work Shirts HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
BOYS DEPARTMENT HARGEX HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
BOYS DEPARTMENT Home
BOYS DEPARTMENT Home Hardware
Boys Department Home Hardware All Cash Sales
BOYS DEPARTMENT HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
BOYS DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Lined Green Work Pants
Boys Holding Lead At Pontiac Hospital Auxiliary Tea
Boys Home
BOYS HOME HARDWARE DEPT.
Boys RENFREW PONTIAC FURNITURE CENTRE SIX DAYS A WEEK
BOYS Shawville Phone 647-2739 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVlll QUEBEC
BOYS WEAR CHARGE* HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT
BOYS WEAR FIREWORKS CHARGE* HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT CHARGE* SECOND FLOOR
BOYS WEAR HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR CHARGEX 1.49 BOYS SQUAU JACKETS Cleaning
BOYS WEAR HOME HARDWARE DEPT.
BOYS WEAR SECOND FLOOR HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT STANFIELDS COLORED BRIEFS
BOYS WEAR SECOND FLOOR HOME HARDWARE DEPT.
Boys’ Industrial Home Scout Troop
BR LASALLE LTÉ E PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
BR Y SON THEATRE PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Bakers Of Bread Buns Cakes Cookies Donuts Muffins Pies Puff Pa
Braeside Home Furnishings Hodgins Co. Ltd •
Braeside Council
Braeside Home Furnishings By HERMOMF SHARPE Correspondent
Braeside^ Home Furnishings
BRAITHWAITE Priniclpal Pontiac Farm Forums Rally Largely Attended JAMES
Brass 819-647-3306 BRISTOL ,rs~srs-a BRISTOL MARINE & AUTO We
BREAD & BUTTER GINGER ALE BAKERY GOODS
BREAD FORD Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Shawville
BREAD Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS LLOYD
Breakfast Farm Sausage Minced Pork & Beef % Bakery % Goods 4.29 Family Pk Beef Burgers 2.19 Store S
Breaking Colts Pontiac Rural Telephone Company
Breckenridge W! Pontiac Lions Starks Corners Campbell
Bretzlaff Council
Bretzlaff Farm Home
Bretzlaff Gerald Watson nomi-the Municipal Council
Bretzlaffs Store Marie Gauthier Valley Coffee & Food Services The Equity Hotel Ladysmith Pontiac Da
Brian* Gas Water Heaters PONTIAC HOUSE
Briatol Council
Bridge Party Winners Pontiac Glimpses
Brigade Saves Asa Oslrom’s Home Far Bryson—A
Brigade Saves Outbuildings When Fire Destroys Farm Home Mr. Lloyd Cole
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC ASSOCIATES STORE Pontiac Furniture Centre
Bris-tl Council
Bristl Council
Bristo1 Council
Bristol 647-3500 Friday
Bristol bristol Council
BRISTOL Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
BRISTOL & PONTIAC ON VOUS INVITE
BRISTOL & PONTIAC WE
Bristol * Pontiac County
Bristol - Pontiac County
BRISTOL - Stone Home
Bristol 11 Bristol Municipal Council
BRISTOL 62 BRISTOL 63 BRISTOL 64 BRISTOL 65 BRISTOL 66 PONTIAC 67 PONTIAC 68 PONTIAC
Bristol 647-2060
Bristol 647-2081
Bristol 647-2435
Bristol 647-2800
Bristol 647-2805
Bristol 647-2805 FOR WINTER
Bristol 647-2805 House
Bristol 647-2811
Bristol 647-3121 FLOWER SPECIAL
Bristol 647-3190
Bristol 647-3306
Bristol 647-3306 SERVICED Bsiding Lets
Bristol 647-3340
Bristol 647-3502
Bristol 647-3502 ENGAGEMENTS
Bristol 647-3502 LONG DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOVING OF MOUSe$ Keith
Bristol 647-3544
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Sit
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Site EXHIBIT SPACE STILL AVAILABLE Contact Ken Kilgour
Bristol 647-3594 Foroit Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol 647-3607
Bristol 647-3607 KING’S COURT
Bristol 647-3607 Mise Brenda Quaile
Bristol 647-3607 MONUMENTS
Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Bristol 647-3607 Revival Meetings PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Portage du Fort
Bristol 647-3640
Bristol 647-3737
Bristol 647-3802 COMPANION WANTED
Bristol 647-3885
Bristol 647-3885 GOLDIE MOHR EQUIPMENT LTD CHARLIE YOUNG TRUCKING Aylmer 684-6197 KEITH & LORRAINE
Bristol 647-3885 KEON
Bristol 647-3885 SHAWVILLE CHRYSLER Shawville
Bristol 647-3961
Bristol 647-3961 XTC BALED
Bristol 647-3S84 Forest Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-5211
Bristol 647-5373
Bristol 647-5373 Sill TVleflOfil GIANT TIGER Hwy
Bristol 647-5402
Bristol 647-5583
BRISTOL 647-5801 BRYSON
Bristol 647-6522
Bristol 647.3502
Bristol 647.3S02
BRISTOL 6TH LINE Baie Pontiac Buick C M C 0 0 DUFF’S RD QUYON Highway
Bristol 819-647-2081
Bristol 819-647-2547 Happy 60th
Bristol 819-647-2547 PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Bristol 819-647-2805
Bristol 819-647-2805 U -
Bristol 819-647-3415
Bristol 819-647-5555
BRISTOL A 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ALL NUISANCE
Bristol ad.ltossed the Council
Bristol and Bristol Council Right
Bristol and Pontiac
Bristol and Pontiac MRC
Bristol and Pontiac Municipalities
Bristol and Pontiac.
Bristol Anniversary Home
BRISTOL Appointments Phone 82 PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Bristol asked Council
Bristol Auto 647-2438.
Bristol AVIS PUBLIC CANADA PROVINCE DE QUEBEC DISTRICT DE PONTIAC
Bristol B Council
Bristol Bob Gordon PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG D Professional Carpet
Bristol Bob Gordon PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG’D Profasf
BRISTOL BOY RETURNS HOME
Bristol Boys Home
BRISTOL Bristol Council
Bristol Busy J shawville Council ; A.
Bristol By ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Bristol Canadians Pontiac High School
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Dizant Chuch Ofhce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St And ews Knox Bristol Bfcte St
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryaon Immaculate Concoption Rev Ft Mertyn Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark s Comers St AndreWs-Knox Bristol 9 30*n
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Otice 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Oflce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St Andrew’s Knox Brotol
Bristol Christmas Food Drive Bristol Council
Bristol Co Pontiac.
Bristol Com- Council Hall
Bristol Community Association Pontiac Artists
BRISTOL CORNERS - Renovated Home
Bristol Corriveau that Council
Bristol council
Bristol Council Bristol.
Bristol Council Whereas
Bristol Council SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT
Bristol Council English Berkshire Hog
Bristol Council Minutes
Bristol Council A
Bristol Council Attention
Bristol Council Bristol
BRISTOL COUNCIL Bristol Sept.
Bristol Council Complete
Bristol Council Dec.
Bristol Council OBJET
BRISTOL COUNCIL Popular Wrap Arounds N
Bristol Council Regular
BRISTOL COUNCIL September
Bristol Council Vs Lachute High Saturday
Bristol Council “Marine Store Dealer
BRISTOL COUNCIL "
Bristol Council -
Bristol Council 1
Bristol Council 375.00 225.00
Bristol Council ; L.o
Bristol Council A
Bristol Council A $
Bristol Council A. G. BROUGH Oct.
Bristol Council Accept Grader Tender After Motion
Bristol Council Advised Re Withdrawal Of CNR Agent John Wickens
Bristol Council After
Bristol Council Aiy
BRISTOL COUNCIL Albert
Bristol Council All
Bristol Council Alleyn &
Bristol Council Allumette Island East Council
Bristol Council Also
Bristol Council Announcing
Bristol Council Any
Bristol Council Apply
Bristol Council April
Bristol Council ARRI8TER8.&C
Bristol Council As
BRISTOL COUNCIL As per Notice
BRISTOL COUNCIL Ask
Bristol Council Auction Sale Deepest
Bristol Council Auction Sales Contents
Bristol Council Augu$
Bristol Council August
Bristol Council August Meeting
Bristol COUNCIL Beaudoin
Bristol Council Before
BRISTOL COUNCIL Billy
Bristol Council BIRTH Motion Cr Tubman
Bristol Council Bristol
BRISTOL COUNCIL Bristol School Commissioners
Bristol council Bristol Sept.
Bristol Council Build Up From
Bristol Council BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY Motion
Bristol Council Buyars
Bristol Council C l Emm Arabia
Bristol Council Caldwell Clarion Congratulations
Bristol Council Calf Club
Bristol Council CANADA PROVINCE DE QUÉBEC COMMUNAUTÉ RÉGIONALE DE L’OUTAOUAIS AVIS PUBLIC
Bristol Council Canadians
Bristol Council CARD OF
Bristol Council CARPET STEAM CLEANER AVAILABLE FOR RENT M.F.
BRISTOL COUNCIL Carried Motion
Bristol Council CEGEP
Bristol Council CEMETERY MEMORIALS
Bristol Council CERTIFIED CHICKS SHAWVILLE CO-OPERATIVE HATCHERY ORLA YOUNG
Bristol Council Chambers
Bristol Council CHARLES BELEC
Bristol Council Chevrolet Sales
Bristol Council Clarendon
Bristol Council Clarion DOLAN’S FABRIC
Bristol Council CLIFFORD CONK Sh
Bristol Council Committee
Bristol council Community
Bristol Council con- Service
Bristol Council Conn
Bristol Council Continued
Bristol Council Cor
Bristol Council Corporation
Bristol Council Coulonge Coincident
Bristol Council Council
Bristol Council Council Dollar
Bristol Council Council Pontiac
Bristol Council CREAM WANTED FOR SALE OXFORD DOWN RAMS
Bristol Council CUSTOM SOUND John McNeil
Bristol Council Cutta Percha Tires
Bristol Council Dagg that Council
Bristol Council DALE’S TINSHOP
Bristol Council DEAD
Bristol Council December
Bristol Council Deciding Choice of Chittagong Chittagong’s India
Bristol Council Din Better Rubber Footwear
Bristol Council Directors of Funeral Service Shawvilie
Bristol Council Draper
Bristol Council Durant Parts
Bristol Council E
BRISTOL COUNCIL Eggs
Bristol council Employment
BRISTOL COUNCIL ENGAGEMENT
Bristol Council ENSEMBLE
Bristol Council ESTABLISHED
Bristol Council Everyone
Bristol Council Fall Beef Sale
Bristol Council FARM FOR SALE Situated
Bristol Council February
Bristol Council February 1,1999
Bristol Council FeVv
Bristol Council Fireflies Have Perfect
Bristol Council FIVE QUEENS Teachers Wanted Jos
Bristol Council Flour
Bristol Council Flour 3.25
Bristol council Foley
Bristol Council FOR
Bristol Council FOR SALE
Bristol Council GEORGE HYNES & SON VlL LEM A RIE
Bristol Council GEORGE HYNES Ss
Bristol Council Georgette Bujold
Bristol Council Get
Bristol Council GUIDE
Bristol Council Hall
Bristol Council HEDITED FARES ON Al E RAILWAYS AND BUS LINES July
Bristol Council Heels Gatineau
Bristol Council HENDERSON.
Bristol Council Highest Market Price
Bristol Council Hog For Service
BRISTOL COUNCIL HOID
Bristol Council Hold
Bristol Council Hope For Social Service
Bristol Council IhsH
Bristol Council Informed
Bristol Council INVALID COACH Bristol.
Bristol Council Inventor
Bristol Council J. L. HODGINS Oct.
Bristol Council Jack Graham
Bristol Council Jacques Ledoux
Bristol Council January
Bristol council John Belsher’s
Bristol Council Johnson
Bristol Council July
Bristol Council July G
Bristol Council June
Bristol Council K W. Hodoinh
Bristol Council KOA
Bristol Council L
Bristol Council Litchfield
BRISTOL COUNCIL Locker Rental Charges Door
Bristol Council lThe Equity DALE’S TINSHOP
Bristol Council LW.
Bristol Council M
BRISTOL COUNCIL MAIN STREET HULL.
Bristol Council Make
Bristol Council March
Bristol Council Marion Stafford
Bristol Council Maryland
Bristol Council May
Bristol Council McLarnon Bros.
Bristol Council Meeting
Bristol Council Meetings
BRISTOL COUNCIL Meredith
Bristol Council Minute
Bristol Council Minute*
Bristol Council Minutes
Bristol Council Minutes Bristol
Bristol Council Minutes WhWh
Bristol Council Minutes "
Bristol Council Minutes /
Bristol Council Minutes 1
Bristol Council Minutes A
Bristol Council Minutes A Confederation Life Policy
Bristol Council Minutes BERTRAND
Bristol Council Minutes Bristol
Bristol Council Minutes Bristol April
Bristol Council Minutes Bristol.
Bristol Council Minutes BUTTER
Bristol Council Minutes By the
Bristol Council minutes Clarendon Council
Bristol Council Minutes Council
Bristol Council Minutes Dover’s Quality Clothes Bristol
Bristol Council Minutes Elmhurst Bristol Nov.
Bristol Council Minutes Evidences
Bristol Council Minutes Famous Last
Bristol Council Minutes FIERI FACIAS DE TERRIS Superior Court
Bristol Council Minutes Formerly
Bristol Council Minutes FRA 161 TP EXPLICATION DE TEXTES DU XXe SIECLE
Bristol Council Minutes GERMAN
Bristol Council Minutes Grants
Bristol Council Minutes Harold Stark
Bristol Council Minutes Health
Bristol Council Minutes How
Bristol Council Minutes I. L. HOI HUNS.
Bristol Council Minutes INCOME TAX
BRISTOL COUNCIL MINUTES Motion Os Metcalfe
Bristol Council Minutes Nothing
Bristol Council Minutes NOTICE.
Bristol Council Minutes November
Bristol Council Minutes Policy Contract
Bristol Council Minutes Practical Jeweller Main Street
Bristol Council Minutes Pumps Supplied AND— Wells Repaired
Bristol Council Minutes Que
Bristol Council Minutes RUPTURE RELIEF Bristol
Bristol Council Minutes Sam
Bristol Council Minutes SEALED TENDERS
Bristol Council Minutes SHAWVILLE
Bristol Council Minutes SHAWVILLE SASH AND DOOR FACTORY
Bristol Council Minutes Special Meeting Municipality
Bristol Council Minutes The Municipal Council
Bristol Council Minutes The Municipal Council of Bristol
Bristol Council Minutes Trench
Bristol Council Minutes We
Bristol Council Minutes With
Bristol Council Minutes WM.
Bristol Council Minutes"
Bristol Council Minute» Premier Borden
BRISTOL COUNCIL Miss Phyllis Jean Parrel Weds Donald Harold Malette At
Bristol Council MlllUteS
Bristol Council MONTREAL Hcob Math
Bristol Council Motion
Bristol Council Motion Cr Dagg
Bristol Council Motion Crs Smith
Bristol Council Moved
BRISTOL COUNCIL Mr.
Bristol Council Mr. Clarence Roy
Bristol Council N Onslow Council Motion by Cn Armitage
Bristol Council N W T
Bristol Council Names Officers
Bristol Council New Summer Hours Mon.
Bristol Council NEWS Mrs. Myrtle Munroc
Bristol Council No
Bristol Council Non-smoking
Bristol Council North Onslo w Council MM
Bristol Council NOTICE
Bristol Council Nov.
BRISTOL COUNCIL November
Bristol Council Now
Bristol Council Obituaries She
Bristol Council Oct
Bristol Council Oct.
Bristol Council October
Bristol Council of
Bristol Council of June
Bristol Council OJ c June
Bristol Council on
Bristol Council on Dec.
Bristol Council on May
Bristol Council Oticon Lee
Bristol Council OTTAWA DAIRY February
Bristol Council OULTRY ROFITS P EPPY P 11 V>
Bristol Council Paramnesia Oct.
Bristol Council PARMH
Bristol Council passed By-
Bristol Council PEEWEE W L T Gf GoPts
Bristol Council Phone
Bristol Council Placement
Bristol Council Pontiac Butter Production Public Speaking Contest Bristol Council
Bristol Council Pontiac County Church Services Week
BRISTOL COUNCIL PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Telephone
Bristol Council Pontiac Wool Growers''
Bristol Council Pontiac Wool Growers’
BRISTOL COUNCIL Prices Reduced
Bristol Council produc
Bristol Council Proposes New
Bristol Council Provincial
Bristol Council PUBLIC NOTICE
Bristol Council PUBLIC NOTICE M
Bristol Council PUBLIC NOTICE PUBLIC NOTICE PUBLIC NOTICE PUBLIC NOTICE COOKS CORNER Serge Dubois
Bristol Council Qualified Protestant
Bristol Council QUEBEC AMBULANCE.........1-800-567-1280 | VALIERE
Bristol Council RADIO
Bristol Council Raises Salary
Bristol Council Reads Tax Exemption Bylaw They
Bristol Council Recreation
Bristol Council Regular
Bristol Council Regular Meeting Walter Kfen
Bristol Council RENFREW PEMBROKE
Bristol Council Requests
Bristol Council Requests Bridge
Bristol Council Requests Wider Road
Bristol Council Resolved
Bristol Council Rhone
Bristol Council Russel Young
Bristol Council S. E. HODGINS SHAWVILLE.
Bristol council S.P.C.
Bristol Council SAFETY
Bristol Council Sept.
Bristol Council September
Bristol Council Settles Several D!m
Bristol Council Shaw
BRISTOL COUNCIL SHAW VILLE COUNCIL
BRISTOL COUNCIL SHAWVILLE
Bristol Council Shawville Academy
Bristol Council Shawville Council
Bristol Council Shawville Council Pedlar Several Inspections
Bristol Council Shawville Council September
Bristol Council SHAWVILLE HATCHERY Custom Hatching
Bristol Council Shawville Stores
Bristol Council Sheen Esher and Malakoff Council Present
Bristol Council SINGER Touch
Bristol Council SMITH
Bristol Council Special Meeting
Bristol Council Special Meeting WE
Bristol council St Mary’s CWL Margaret Dow*
Bristol Council Stanley
Bristol Council Starks Corners Liond Telford
Bristol Council SUITS
Bristol Council Sullivan
Bristol Council TarripH
Bristol Council That
Bristol Council That Dr. Motion WOMENS’ INSTITUTES May
Bristol Council THE EQUITY Westward Ho Heridersun
Bristol Council THE EQUITY FEEDS HOGGINS GARAGE Maryland
Bristol Council THE MARKETS.
Bristol Council The Municipal Council
Bristol Council THE OILY THE
Bristol Council THE SHAWVILLE MILLING CO.
Bristol Council THE SHAWVILLE MILLING GO.
Bristol Council tihawville Council
Bristol Council TO TELL PLANE’S HEIGHT Bristol
Bristol Council treasury Henry Clay National Republican
BRISTOL COUNCIL Twenty-five
Bristol Council V February
Bristol Council V.XMPItKU/s
Bristol Council Votes
Bristol Council W
Bristol council W.J. Hayes
Bristol Council Wanted
Bristol Council Wanted W.
Bristol Council Watch Repairer
Bristol Council We
Bristol Council We Are Farmers
Bristol Council What
Bristol Council When Sacco
Bristol Council Will
Bristol Council Winter Brooding
Bristol Council WJ*t
Bristol Council WM.
Bristol Council Wreaths—Mr.
BRISTOL COUNCIL X
BRISTOL Council YARD SALE
BRISTOL COUNCIL Your September
Bristol Council Z
Bristol Council |
BRISTOL COUNCIL.
Bristol Council—Carried
Bristol Council—Curiied Reliable
Bristol Council—Peter Moyle
BRISTOL COUNTY COUNCIL MINUTES.
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Great Values 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 HOSPITAL POLICE
Bristol ENVIRONMENT FORUM Our Pontiac
Bristol ers Funeral Home
Bristol FANTASTIC SPECIALS ON TRUCK TIRES Firestone Residential Home Inspections Voice
BRISTOL FILM & VIDEO 647-3781 REGISTRATION
Bristol Fire Depart- Pontiac Station
Bristol Firemen Pontiac.
Bristol FLAGS ATS Pontiac Plumbing NOTAIRES
Bristol Hidge PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repairs
Bristol Holy Communion FOR ANY INSUrANCi PROBLEM PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS YOU* ClOThES BEST FRIEND
Bristol Home
Bristol home A
Bristol Home Burns Mis Phoebe Sheppard
BRISTOL Home Furnishings MUNICIPALITY
Bristol I Council
Bristol INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC Since
Bristol INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
Bristol Intermediate School Students Council
Bristol Kids School Closes With Treats Pontiac Softball League Schedule For Credit Union Meetings _
Bristol Library s 432-4544 PONTIAC
Bristol Litchfield Council Norway Bay Recent
Bristol lownvhip Council
BRISTOL MAYORAL PLAQUE LEAH MILLER Equity Editor PONTIAC
Bristol Memorial Church | Council
Bristol Memorial PONTIAC REFRIGERATION AND APPLIANCES SERVICE AND PARTS LTD.
Bristol Memorial Presbyterian Church No. 550-02-01 51-994 Municipalité de Pontiac Partie
Bristol Memorial Worship A Sunday School Fort Coutonga St Andrew s Worship Service 1 Pontiac Prints
Bristol Mines 647- REGISTERED Quarterhorae
Bristol Mines 647-3357 or Shawville
Bristol Mines 647-3357.
Bristol Mines 647-5517 Road
Bristol Mines Pontiac Travel Guide
BRISTOL MINES QUE 647-5271 TEL.
BRISTOL MINES QUE BIRTH TEL 647-3357 DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS MERCREDIS SE
BRISTOL MINES ROAD YARD SALE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Bristol Mines Summer Schedule Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford
Bristol MRC Pontiac
Bristol Munici pal Council
Bristol Municijial Council
Bristol Municipal Council
Bristol Municipal Council Fund Rah FVcm^n
Bristol Municipal Council FUND RAISING Fireman’s Ball Saturday
Bristol Municipal Council RR#1 Bristol
Bristol Municipal Council the Bristol Council
Bristol Municipal Council Thorne
Bristol Municipal Council’s
Bristol Municipality Council
Bristol Municipality Murray 647-2550 Community Centre
Bristol Municpal Council
Bristol Muniviiml Council
Bristol New Pontiac Printshop
Bristol or Pontiac MRC.
Bristol Petro Pontiac Pontiac Dairy Promutuel LaVallée Quyon Ferry Inc. Quyon Legion Quyon Lion s C
Bristol PONTIAC
Bristol Pontiac Anniversary
BRISTOL Pontiac Auto Parts Kountry Rookin Restaurant E & A Carpets Monday
Bristol Pontiac Aylmer Office
Bristol Pontiac Birthday
Bristol Pontiac Bristol
Bristol Pontiac Buckingham
BRISTOL Pontiac Bursaries
Bristol Pontiac By
Bristol PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG’D Professional Carpet
Bristol Pontiac church
Bristol Pontiac Community Euchre Club
Bristol Pontiac Community Hos- Town Hall
Bristol Pontiac Correspondent
Bristol Pontiac County
Bristol Pontiac Dumouchel
Bristol Pontiac Euch
Bristol Pontiac Euchre
Bristol Pontiac Euchre Club
Bristol Pontiac Euchre Club Council Representative
Bristol Pontiac Euchre Club Monday
Bristol Pontiac Euchre Club Saturday
Bristol Pontiac Euchre Club WHEREAS
Bristol Pontiac Euchre Julianne Oullette
Bristol Pontiac Euchre Please
Bristol Pontiac Get
Bristol Pontiac HERMONIE SHARPE !
Bristol Pontiac Legion Basket Picnic
Bristol Pontiac Lodge A F. &
Bristol Pontiac Mary
Bristol Pontiac McDowell
Bristol Pontiac Mel Daley
Bristol Pontiac Montreal
Bristol PONTIAC MONUMENTS SHUR GAIN 1 PRESTON CULL Marbre
Bristol Pontiac Recreation Centre Musicians
Bristol Pontiac Rowat
Bristol Pontiac Senior
Bristol Pontiac Senior Euchre Club
Bristol Pontiac Senior Euchre Party
Bristol Pontiac Senior II Get
Bristol Pontiac Seniors Euchre
Bristol Pontiac Seniors Leat
Bristol Pontiac Sharpe
Bristol Pontiac Sheri
Bristol Pontiac Visiting
BRISTOL PONTIAC WALHAM& BRYSON
Bristol Pontiac*
Bristol Prntpsû At Pontiac Community
Bristol Protestant Home
Bristol Publie Schools Shawville Council Willard Radio Batteries Bristol
Bristol QC JiJ 819-647-3313 RE^IJIT Bristol - Summer
Bristol Quebec Phone 647-2800 Featuring A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunday School Morning Worship SALES
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2336 Sun Mornmg Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Bristol Ridge PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
Bristol Ridge Rente Pontiac th
Bristol Ridge Rev OevtdPurdle PONTIAC REFRIGERATION RDON’S CONSTRUCTION Quyon
Bristol Ridgy PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Bristol Rolland Despres Bristol 647-3340 BAY Saturday
Bristol s Council
Bristol School Board and Bristol Municipal Council
Bristol School Commissioners Pontiac County Orange Assoc
Bristol School Commissioners PONTIAC WOOL GROWERS,
BRISTOL Shawville Council
Bristol Shawville Council Council
Bristol Shawville Council Shawville
Bristol Shawville council Shawville Council
BRISTOL South Onslow Council
Bristol Spur line Council
BRISTOL Stone Home
Bristol T Council Meeting
Bristol t* FANTASTIC SPECIALS ON TRUCK TRES Tifcstonc Residential Home Inspections Antique Auto App
Bristol takes Pontiac
BRISTOL Tele EYESIGHT EXAMINATIONS PONTIAC
Bristol Thanks Mine For Help At Fires North Onslow Council Meets
Bristol that Council
Bristol The Municipal Council of
Bristol The Pontiac Minor Hockey League
Bristol Town-home
Bristol Township Co. Pontiac
Bristol Township Council
Bristol Township Council Held Regular Meeting Last Week Statistical Report From
BRISTOL TOWNSHIP COUNCIL MEETING
Bristol Township Council Seeks Information On Weed Control
Bristol Union of Pontiac Community Hospital Employees
Bristol United Church Re-dedication Service Litchfield Council Fort Coulonge—The
Bristol Village 819-647-2547
BRISTOL Wl COUNCIL
Bristol Women’s Insti- Council
Bristol YOLKOWSKI Bristol Council MONUMENTS
Bristol Z PONTIAC DRY CLEANER
Bristol'' IShewvllle Bakery P. Hallway
Bristol) Free In-Home
Bristol, Council
Bristol, January Bristol Municipal Council
Bristol, OC Gw 819-647-3313 REFAIT Bristol -
Bristol, QC 819-647-3313 Hospital Classified
Bristol, Registrant Division of PONTIAC.
Bristol, Registration Division of PONTIAC.
Bristol, Registry Division of Pontiac.
Bristol-Clarendon Council
Bristol-Onslow Council
Bristol-Pontiac Euchre Party
Bristol/ Council
Bristol: Bristol Council
Bristol: Pontiac Dairy
Bristol; Pontiac
Bristol; Pontiac Buzzard Jr.
Bristol; Zone 8-Pontiac.
British Army Council
British Bakery Unit Praised By Yanks
British Color Council
British Columbia Lumber Trade Council
British Columbia Manitoba....... Ontario Just Opened MADE-AT-HOME Opposite tle Post Office
British Government Advisory Film Council
British Home
British Home Fleet
British Home Fleet A
British Home Office
British Home Oiilce
British Imperial Privy Council
British Industrial Research Council
British Medical Research Council
British Privy Council
British Supply Council
BROADMORE Mobile Home
BROKERS LTD Home-Auto
Bromley Farm Supplies Pontiac Ciment Frankie Pirie
BROMLEY ROWAT & ROW AT Pontiac Community Library NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Bron- Council
Bron- Council of Pontiac
BRONSON BAKERY “LIKE GRAMMA MADE THEM” Pumpkin Pie Pumpernlckle Flour Scone Rolls
Bronson Council
Brook-dale Farm Childrens Home
Brook-dale Farm Home For Underprivileged Children.
Brookdaie Farm Protestant Home
Brookdale Farm Home
Brookdale Farm Home Wakefield
Brookfield Renewable Power Inc MRC de Pontiac Dre Donna Courchesne
Brookfield Renewable Power Inc. MRC de Pontiac Dre Donna Courchesne
Bros Funeral Home
Bros Funeral Home and Wlth
Bros Funeral Home;
Bros of Hayes Funeral Home.
Bros. Funeral Home
Broscan’s Power Pontiac
Brothers Funeral Home
Brothers Funeral Home 1- Bridan
Brothers Funeral Home Dennis
Brothers Funeral Home Jeannette Paquin-Ran-
Brothers Funeral Home Kerry
BROWNLEE House West Of Pontiac Dairy
Brstol Council
Brunet & Sons Funeral Home
Brusenbauch Tourist Home Bed
Bryn Council
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay - Sundy Bass 647-5893 Quyon & Beechgrove-Onslow
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay • Sundy Bass 647-5893 Ouyon
Bryson 11 Pontiac DRY CLEANERS CUSTOM ROLLING AND GRINDING MIXING AND SEED CLEANING Only
Bryson AUTOBUS PONTIAC INC.
Bryson Braves Pontiac Champions A
Bryson By DAVE MOORE Equity Sports PONTIAC
Bryson C.W.L. Rock-a-thon Pontiac House
Bryson Campbell’s Bay Quyon By Leo Coyne By Ruby Moodle Pontiac Columbus Club Rev.
Bryson Centennial “Home Coming Week
Bryson CHIP EM Council Chute
BRYSON Comté Pontiac
BRYSON Comté Pontiac P O
BRYSON Comté Pontiac P O JOX
BRYSON Comté Pontiac P.Q
Bryson Council
Bryson council Alleyn & Cawood
Bryson Council Anyone
Bryson Council Bills
Bryson Council Call David
Bryson Council Canton de
Bryson Council DALE
Bryson Council Equity
Bryson Council First Pontiac Bridal
Bryson Council FTP V
Bryson Council HUM
Bryson Council INSCRIPTION Pit
Bryson Council ItM
Bryson Council Jean-Guy Lallemand
Bryson Council Joins Highway
Bryson council Ltd has
Bryson Council Meeting July
Bryson Council Meeting V*
Bryson Council Minutes
Bryson Council Minutes Sunday School
Bryson Council Monday
Bryson Council Moy
Bryson Council Municipal elections
Bryson Council November
Bryson Council Nuclear
Bryson Council of Clarendon
Bryson Council Proudfoot
Bryson Council Says Highway Condition
Bryson Council SPECIALS OF
Bryson Council Srï“trMP"
Bryson Council Townshippers
Bryson Council Wardens
BRYSON Equity Editor PONTIAC
Bryson EQUITY WANT ADS GET GOOD RESULTS Bristol Council Forgives Taxes For Ratepayers With Fire Los
Bryson Farm Home
Bryson Fire Brigade Practice Alarm Fire Destroys Home Of Cecil McAra
Bryson Funeral Home
Bryson Heritage Home
Bryson Home
BRYSON HOME COMING
Bryson Home Coming Week
Bryson House Heritage Home
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ether 647-3879 5.00
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev H Merlin Ethter 647-3879 Rarehof Ouyon Rev Arm Durant Church CXhoe
Bryson Lions Bing* Printed And Published Weekly At PONTIAC
BRYSON LIONS CLUB 0 BINGO PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL
BRYSON LIONS CLUB BINGO Kirk Davies Pontiac High School
BRYSON LIONS CLUB BINGO NEXT HOME GAMES
Bryson Lions Club Council
Bryson Lions Home
Bryson Lions Lojgir Centre du Pontiac Hall
Bryson Lions Pontiac
BRYSON LIONS Pontiac Junior B
BRYSON LIONS PONTIAC PAINTSHOP Wedding Stationery Specialists ShawviUe
Bryson Lions Pontiac Printshop
Bryson Lions The Municipal Council of
Bryson Litchfield Council
BRYSON LODGE HOME HEAT SERVICE HOTEL BEECHGROVE Complete
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL LTD CLARENDON HOTEL F. Finnigan & Sons 647-2238
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL McCANN BUILDING SUPPLY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Bryson MRC Pontiac
Bryson Muncipal Council
Bryson Municipal Council
BRYSON MUNICIPALITÉ DE BRISTOL PONTIAC BRISTOL PORTAGE DU FORT
BRYSON Municipality of Pontiac Volunteer Fire Department KAZABAZUA Volunteer Fire Department Volunt
Bryson neral Bros Funeral Home We
Bryson News 1 Clarendon Council
Bryson News Campbell’s Bay Council Minutes Moved
Bryson News Mrs. Donald Ostrom Home
Bryson Notes EYESIGHT EXAMIHAÏIOHS PONTIAC HOTyENL°V
Bryson Opry Shawville Council
Bryson Parish Council
Bryson Parish Council Ladies
Bryson Petro Pontiac Dr. Lucas Piries Equity
BRYSON Phone 647-2720 SHAWVILLE
Bryson Pontiac
Bryson Pontiac Saturday
BRYSON Public Notice Pontiac County Church Services Parking
Bryson Recreational Association Upper Pontiac Sports Complex
Bryson s Municipal Council
Bryson Scout Council
Bryson ShawviUe Council
Bryson The Municipal Council
BRYSON THEATRE AUTOMATIC LAUNDRY Beside Pontiac Dry Cleaners
BRYSON THEATRE COUNCIL THORNE
BRYSON THEATRE Pontiac Hotel
BRYSON THEATRE Pontiac’s
BRYSON THEATRE Sought By Bryson Council
Bryson Town Council
Bryson Town Council; tion Association;
Bryson United Church DLone 647.3642
Bryson Volunteer Fire Department Ptndoc CISC Pontiac
Bryson Waltham St Mâiy s Council
Bryson | Council
Bryson" Route 148 Pontiac
Bryson" Route 148 Pontiac
BtetïSLStSîtSïri Clarendon Council
Btiatol Council
Btoie Study Telephone 647-5611 T
Buckingham Council
Bud Eliott Clarendon Council
BUD ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
BUD ROWAT PONTIAC MINK FARMS LTD.
Budget Council
BUDGET PRICES PONTIAC
BUDGET The Municipal Council
Buffalo City Council
BUI 106 Council
BUICK BMC H Pontiac Jr.
BUICK LESABRE AGENTS FOR BANDA & FACtT DUPLICATORS PONTIAC LAURENTIAN Convertible
Buick PONTÎAC
BUICK PONTIAC Campbell
BUICK REGAL CUSTOM SEDAN PONTIAC SUNBIRD LE SEDAN
BUILDERS ATTENTIONI # PONTIAC HOSPITAL AUXILIARY Government
BUILDING CENTRE H & S HOME SUPPLIES Hwy
BUILDING INSPECTOR Council
BUILDING MATERIALS Council
BUILDING MATERIALS ELECTRICAL WIRING SUPPLIES FOR HOME
Building Regional Inspector - TNO Building Regional Inspector - TNO MRC Pontiac MRC Pontiac
BUILDING SUPPLY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
Building Supply PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repairs
Building Supply Shawville J. & P FURNITURE PONTIAC HOTEL Rooms
Building Trades Council
Building Trades Council and Foundation
BULGING CENTRE Diane’s Fashions H & S HOME SUPPLIES Wf
Bull HOME IMPROVEMENT LOANS
Bureau d audiences la MRC Pontiac.
Bureau de Council Municipal
Bureau de la Commission Scolaire de Pontiac de
Bureau de la Commission Scolaire de Pontiac de FORT-COULONGE
Bureau de la Commission Scolaire de Pontiac FORT COULONGE
Bureau de la Commission Scolaire de Pontiac FORT-COULONGE
Bureau de la Commission Scolaire de Pontiac FOUT COULONOE
Bureau du Conseil Municii>Al de la Première Division du Comté de Pontiac.
Bureau du Conseil Municipal de la Première Division du Comté de Pontiac.
Bureau du Conseil Municipal du Cnnte de Pontiac.
Bureau du Conseil Municipal du Comté de Pontiac
Bureau du Conseil Municipal du Comté de Pontiac 1ère Division
Bureau du Conseil Municipal du Comté de Pontiac Bryson
Bureau du Conseil Municipal du Comte de Pontiac Ire Division
Bureau du Conseil Municipal du Comté de Pontiac JE DONNE AVIS
Bureau du Conseil Municipal du Comté de Pontiac TE DONNE AVIS
Bureau du Conseil Municipal du Comte de Pontiac.
Bureau du Ooneell Municipal du Comté de Pontiac.
Bureau du Secrétaire Tr^s Comté de Pontiac
Bureau Mu Council
Bureau of Home
Bureau of Home Economic*
Bureau of Home Economics
Bureau of Home Economic»
Bureau of Human Nutrition and Home Economics
Bureau Pontiac Enr
BUREAUX DU CLD PONTIAC SERONT FERMÉS DU Vendredi
Burke Ouyon Council
Burn At Pontiac Com
BURNS - Pure Maple Leaf BAKERY .1.29 1.49 Pork Sausage Pepperoni Sticks Regular
BURNS BAKERY Back Attached Fresh Chicken Drumsticks
BURNS Sweet Pickle End BAKERY BEEF Bums Store Packed .1.29 2.19 Pure Pork Sausages Sweet Pickle Cen
BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME Phone
Bus Council of Canada
Bus Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel Ray
Bus Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel- 5257BA23 Advertising
Bus Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
Bus Pilon Garage Inc-Pontiac Motel-Ray
Bus Pilon Garage Inc-Pontiac Motel-Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions Smiley
Busch Gardens C.L.S.C. PONTIAC
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DALES HOME HARDWARE Hwy
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Pontiac
Business 647-3403 Residence Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING Mrli
Business Association of Pontiac
Business Council
Business Council on National Issues
Business Development Centre Clé Pontiac Lead
Business Development Centre CLÉ Pontiac LEAD Inc.
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Business Opportunity b 647-3516 Avon Cosmetics
BUSINESS SERVICE PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS YOU* CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" MARTINEAU & ALLARD I.A
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY PONTIAC MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY PONTIAC MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
Business Shawville Council
Buster Brown & Double Vision Closes 1 Pontiac Agricultural Society Division ‘A’
But Council
BX Call Bob Fanion Office 647-2223 Home
By Authority of Order-in-Council P
BY Cobden Livestock Sales PONTIAC LOG HOMES RICHARD LAUZON
By Council Legion To
By Law ...819-683-2001 1-800-567-1280 ...819-648-2141 FIRE AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC POLICE.........
By LEAH MILLER Equin Reporter PONTIAC Picabou
By-Law Council
ByLaw Council
B^EEFBS Council
B€4iit«-Tor c Home F
C *s Shawville Council
C *uu»y Council
C amp Pontiac.
C BAKERY DEPT.
C BER & BER HOME LTD.
C CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES CONSULTANTS FORESTIERS / FORESTRY CONSULTANTS
C du Pontiac.
C HOME BAKERY The Beltone Service Centre
C HOME HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE
C L D PONTIAC Call Laurena Matechuk
C PRINTSHOP L TD. TEL 647-2205 SHAWVILLE
C S. Home Study Course
C Y PONTIAC PUMP SERVICE COMPLETE WATER PUMPING SYSTEMS FOR FARM»
C&TS AQO Pontiac Agriculture Society
C''hurch Council
C,cncral Supply Co. Car-this Council of Grand Canal |
C-l-L Opera Home
C. Church Council Lions Annual Picnic Toon Donee Municipal Hall Monday
C. du Pontiac
C. Telephone Numbers "Amateur Talent Night Friday Evenings PONTIAC HOUSE HOTEL
C.A.C. Realty Le Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
C.A.D.C. du Pontiac Case
C.G.I.T. News County Council
C.H. du Pontiac
C.L.S.C Imprimerie Pontiac Liée Shawvfc
C.L.S.C. du Pontiac
C.P.M. Ltd Cadeaux Evangeline Gifts Campbell’s Bay Ciment Centre Dentaire du Pontiac Clinique
C.R.T.C. Communications Pontiac
C.W.L. Council
C.W.L. Council Fort
C.W.L. Council of Calumet Island
C.W.L. Council Our Lady of Lourdes Hall
C.W.L. Provincial Council
C.W.L. St Mary s Council
C.Y.C. Honour Council ST THOMAS BRISTOL
C3- Lutheran BER & BER HOME LTD BUILT
C<unmon Council
CÀ''unty Council
Ca.iadfoi Federation of Agricul- Pontiac Rural Telephone
CAAF du Pontiac.
Cabinet Council
Cabinet Council on
Cabinet Council on Saturday
Cabinet Council the
CABINET HARDWARE EVA ANDAI RENTALS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Shawville
Caboose Shawville Council
CADC DU Pontiac Pontiac CDC
CADC DU Pontiac Pontiac CDC C REGISTER BEFORE NOVEMBER
CADC Pontiac
Cadillac Chevrolet Pontiac Oldsmobile Buick JOHN
Cadillac Fleetwood Brougham Fully Loaded Pontiac Pride
CADILLAC PONTIAC BEAUMONT VIVA ACADIAN
CAF Pontiac
CAHILL 647-2126 Church Services ST.
Cal 647-
Cal 647-3326
Cal 647-3328
Cal 647-3420
Cal 647-3420 Jacqueime Proulx
Cal 647-3673
Cal 647-3673 Professional
Cal 647-3673 Professional "ee
Cal 647-3686
Cal 647-5422 Carolrn
Cal 647-5632
Cal 647-5769
Cal 647-6115
CAL du Pontiac
Cal Gerry Lavoie PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARASTERS S 80UOT0RS H NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Murray Graham 647-36Ï8 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Oerry Lavoie PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
CAL Pontiac
CAL Pontiac de Québec
CAL Pontiac Tel
CALDWELL 647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Caldwell Clarion Bristol Council
Caldwell Guild Pontiac Print
Caldwell Otter Lake Pontiac
CALDWELL PONTIAC TRAVEL GUIDE A
Calgary City Council
Calgary Council
CALI Home Furnishings
California c Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 Home 647-5378 Cars & Trucks bjn6 FRI & SAT
CALL BONNIE Office 647-2223 Residence
CALL DOD DODS Office 647-2466 Res
CALL ESSO HOME HEAT SERVICE TODAY
Call Mrs. Reuben Tubman 647-3106 2xA26
CALL N 647-2539 X
CALL NOW Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Sion QUYON
Call Thk Equity 647-2201 AUCTION SALE COMPLETE LIMB OF FARM EQUIPMENT Lit Tract» M F 972 INC
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 T
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 L.J. Auto Glass
CALL US LES MEUBLES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US W BV SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS IG CUSTO SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Calu-1 Home Nursing
Calumet Council
Calumet Island Council
Calumet Island Council Minutes Pontiac Carpet Cleaning Reg’d
Calumet Island Municipal Council
Calumet Island Pontiac Tire Name Ozanam Roy Motel
CALVES Gil Cluff Septic Service Residential Home Inspections Antique Auto Appraisals P.O.
CAMBPELL Ernest Muldoon Wins Council Cup
CAMBPELL S BAY Council
Camp Council
Camp-dresses Council
Campbell Council
CAMPBELL Equity Reporter PONTIAC Dec
CAMPBELL Pontiac County Ministerial Association
CAMPBELL Pontiac Masons
CAMPBELL S BAY 648-5845 SHAWVILLE 647-3836 MONTREAL 253-1000 ALO/AUSSI AGENT FOR/POUR C.P. EXPRESS
CAMPBELL S BAY COUNCIL MINUTES Freda Harkins
CAMPBELL S BAY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
CAMPBELL S BAY SILVA COMPASSES PONTIAC PUMP SERVICE COMPLETE WATER PUMPING SYSTEMS FOR FARMS.
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL ¦t Benefit Bell Planned for Pontiac Hospital
CAMPBELL Veterinary Surgeon National Art Gallery Representatives Af Meeting of Pontiac Teachers
CAMPBELLS BAY» Pontiac Levesque
Campbell’s Bay Municipal Council
Campbell’s Bey Council
Campbell’s Council Informing
Campbell’s Council Minutes
CAMPERS HANDYMEN COUNTRY HOME OWNERS V SPORTSMEN ROBERT PRENDERGAST
Can- Council of Shawville
Can-nda Starch Home Service Dept.
Canada Arts Council
Canada Council
Canada Council Pre-Doctoral Scholarship
CANADA INC 1 Restaurent/ MAuberge Pontiac"
Canada Iron Foundries 171.10 H & S Home Supply Co 14.07
Canada Province de Québec Cour Provinciale District de Pontiac No.
CANADA Province de Quebec Cour Supérieure District de Pontiac No.
CANADA Province de Québec District de Pontiac Cour
CANADA Province de Quebec District de Pontiac No.
CANADA Province de Quebec District de Pontiac TRIBUNAL DE LA JEUNESSE LA Corporation Municipale Du
CANADA S BFST SL LUNG MINIVAN By Dave Moore Equity Sports PONTIAC
CANADA S GREATEST CLOTHING VALUE Pontiac Furniture Centre DRY CLEANERS
Canada Safety Council
Canada Safety Council Driving
Canada Safety Council Motorcycle Training Course
Canada’s Best Footwear Manufacturers At Pontiac House
Canadi- Buying Policy> Council
Canadian 4-H Council
Canadian 4-H Council
Canadian 647-5452 International Trade
Canadian Advisory Council
CANADIAN ARMY ACTIVE FORCE NOHT Pontiac Farm Equipment JOHN S. HODGINS
Canadian Army Funeral Home
Canadian Association of Home
Canadian Cancer Arts Council Juried Art Drive Away
Canadian Census Pontiac.
Canadian Central Pontiac Recreation
Canadian Christian Youth Council
Canadian Citizenship Council
CANADIAN Clarendon Council
Canadian Corps Association Council
Canadian Council
Canadian Council >n Boys
Canadian Council Child Welfare
Canadian Council Churches
Canadian Council for Fair Taxation
Canadian Council Hospital Accreditation
Canadian Council of
Canadian Council of Accredita-ing Joan Brown
Canadian Council of Agriculture
Canadian Council of Beef Producers
Canadian Council of Child and Family Welfare
Canadian Council of Christians
Canadian Council of Church*
Canadian Council of Churches
Canadian Council of Churches.
Canadian Council of Churches;
Canadian Council of Cooperatives
Canadian Council of Hospital Accreditation
Canadian Council of Nutrition
Canadian Council of Nutrition |
Canadian Council of Professional
Canadian Council of Snowmobile
Canadian Council of Social Development
Canadian Council of Social Welfare
Canadian Council of Teachers
Canadian Council on
Canadian Council on Animal Care
Canadian Council on Boys
Canadian Council on Boys*
Canadian Council on Boy’s
Canadian Council on Child
Canadian Council on Child Welfa.e
Canadian Council on Clubs
Canadian Council on Girls
Canadian Council on Health Services Accreditation ASt
Canadian Council on Hoys
Canadian Council on Learning
Canadian Council on Nutrition
Canadian Council on Social Development
Canadian Council Worthy Mistress
Canadian Ethnocultural Council
Canadian Federation PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT FINA SERVICE
Canadian Fitness Council
Canadian Folk Arts Council
Canadian General Council
Canadian General Council of
Canadian General Council of Boy Scouts
Canadian Highway Safety Council
Canadian Home
Canadian Home and Community Beautiful Association
Canadian Home and School
Canadian Home and School and Parent-Teacher Federation
Canadian Home Club Plan Catalogue
Canadian Home Club Plan.
Canadian Home Insula
Canadian Home Insulation
Canadian Home Insulation Program
Canadian Home Journal
Canadian Home Journal Bought
Canadian Home Journal Vornuto
Canadian Home Market Association
Canadian Home Of Tomorrow Motion Crs
Canadian Home Ownership Stimulation Plan
Canadian Home Program
Canadian Home Sewing & Needlecraft Association
Canadian Horse Council
Canadian Horse Shows Association Pontiac Agricultural Society
Canadian Horticultural Council
Canadian Labour Council
Canadian Legion BESL Pontiac Branch
Canadian Legion BESL Pontiac Branch No.
Canadian Legion Pontiac
Canadian Legion Pontiac Bran the Legion
Canadian Legion Pontiac Branch
CANADIAN LEGION PONTIAC BRANCH 162 Memorial Service
Canadian Legion Pontiac Branch Hall
Canadian Legion Pontiac Branch No
Canadian Legion Pontiac Day
CANADIAN LEGION Pontiac Ice Cubes & Blocks HAVE A NICE WEEKEND ENJOY THE WEEKEND From
Canadian Legion Pontiac SATURDAY
Canadian Litchfield Council
Canadian Magazine Saturday Evening Poet Ladite’ Home Journal
Canadian Magazine Saturday Evening Post Ladies'' Home Journal
Canadian Martyrs Council
Canadian Meat Council
Canadian Mobile Home and Travel Trailer Association
Canadian National 4H Council
Canadian National Railway and Transport Pontiac-Renfrew
Canadian Neutron Council
CANADIAN PACIFIC PUBLIC NOTICE Shawville Council
Canadian Plowing Council
Canadian Political Youth Council
Canadian Pork Council
Canadian Privy Council
Canadian Radio-du Pontiac Inc.
Canadian Research Council
Canadian Safa Boating Council
Canadian Safety Council
Canadian Safety Council Babysitting Certificate
Canadian Safety Council’s Babysitting Course
Canadian School Association held Thur- Highway Safety Council
Canadian Ski Council
Canadian Social Hygiene Council
Canadian Star Mobile 1647-2564 Home
Canadian Star Mobile Home
CANADIAN Till CredHCurd Pontiac Farm Supplies Rag
Canadian Tire Co A4AA.L Imperial Oil Ltd. 60 b Pontiac Auto Parts
Canadian Tire Home
Canadian Tire Home Product
Canadian Tire Home Product 10
Canadian Tire Home Product L* Trim
Canadian Tire Home Product Lustrous
Canadian Tire Home Product P WOOD STAINS
Canadian Tire Home Produrf Visit
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette 647-2733 Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Petro Pontiac Home Heatin
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Shawville IGA Steve Ladas Murray s S
Canadian Tire Shawville 647-2733 John Valu-mart W.J. Hayes and Sons
Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2858 Pont
Canadian Toy Testing Council
Canadian Unity Council
Canadian Welfare Council
Canadien Highway Safety Council
Canadienne du Pontiac Pontiac Canadian Coalition Buy A Sled Anywhere Else
Canadienne du Pontiac ZlilZi
Canaria Safety Council
Canarian Safety Council
Cancer Research 647-2221 Cancer Prevention SOCIÉTÉ CANADIENNE DU CANCER CISC
Cancer Research CUC By ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CANDIDATES Council
Candlelight Service Home
CanfHian Council on
Canton du Grand-Calumet MRC de Pontiac PLAN D’URBANISME
Canyon Council
CAP Nursing Home
CAP Shawville Council
CAPITAL & DOMINION RADIATOR CO Shawville Council
Capital City Chorus Home
CAPITAL DRYWALL ENR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC < GLASS
CAPITAL DRYWALL ENR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
CAPITAL DRYWALL KNR Baptist Otter Lake Paste* J A Morton 453-2 7 PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Capital Region Council
Capital Starts Returning Home New York
CAR SALES Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Car- Art Fleming & Sons En- nicipal Council
Car-Pontiac Protestant High
CARAVAN Home Caftrând Family
CARE A HOME CAN HAVE.
Care Centre " Committee of Pontiac.
Care Council
Care Unit Pontiac
CARE* Home Health and Support Services Inc.
CAREER DEVELOPMENT CENTRE MOUSSEAU S PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL Shawville
Career Development Centre OR Pontiac High School
Career Development Centre Pontiac High School
Careful Home Economics
Caressant Care Home
Carlcton Place Pontiac League
Carleton County Council
Carleton Regional Home Vowles
CARNEGIE AT HOME'' WII1K WOi''ND CANNON.
Carnival Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa 237-1876
Carnival Committee Pontiac Municipality
Carnival Council
CARNIVAL L lLE DU GRAND CALUMET PONTIAC
Carnival Prize Winners Clarendon Council Bill
Carnival St Mary’s Council of
CAROLE ST-AU BIN Equity Editor PONTIAC April
CAROLE ST-AU BIN Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC April
Carole St-Aubin Equity Editor PONTIAC It
Carole St-Aubin Equity Editor PONTIAC May
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC Nov
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC Nov 10
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC Oct
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC Oct.
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC Od
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC Sept.
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC • Statistics Canada
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC.
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Reporter CAMPBELL’S BAY • Pontiac
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Reporter PONTIAC • A Quebec Community Groups Network
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Reporter PONTIAC • Spirits
CAROLE ST-AUBIN PONTIAC
Carol’s Home Office
CARPET & DECCR/TAPIS & DECOR PONTIAC
CARPET & DECOR / TAPIS & DECOR PONTIAC
CARPET & DECOR/TAPIS & DECOR PONTIAC
CARPET & DECORA APIS A DECOR PONTIAC
CARPET & DECORZTAP1S S DECOR PONTIAC
CARPET A DECORAT APIS & DECOR PONTIAC
Carpet Pontiac Home Bakery .......W.A. Hodgins
Carpets Pontiac Electric Shawville
CARPETS KATE’S RESTAURANT FOSTER HOME IMPROVEMENT POLLYANNA BOUTIQUE KOJACK S RESTAURANT
CARPETS Thorne Council
Carrefour Jeunesse Emploi du Pontiac She
Carried Council
Carried Council Minutes
Carried Council N Onslow Council GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Carroll Council Committees
CARS & TRUCKS 647-5857 Phone
CARS & TRUCKS Pontiac
CARS AMP TRUCKS ^647.3703
Carson 647-3229 Proceeds
Carson 819-647-3229 • Free Gate
Carson Alexander Sons Funeral Home
Carson And COUNCIL RIVER VIEW INN BRISTOL Electoral District
Carson Bristol Council
Carson Dick Home
Carson Hill Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Carson Hod-don Council
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawville
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawvillo
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 ShawviUe
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shewville
Carson Hodgins 647-3723 Dale Thomson 647-3838 Barrie Murray
Carson Hodgins Council
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies ..647-2068 Bank of Montreal
Carson Ryan 647-2770
Carson Secretary Treasurer Clarendon Council
Cartage Construction WA Modgms Store WJ Hayes Funeral Home Also
CARTE D ADHESION LIBRAIRIE PONTIAC Souper-Causerie Club de Ski de Fend
Cartel du Pontiac UX
Cartier Pontiac Lionettes Promutuel La Vallée Ringrose Funeral Home SADC Pontiac Septem Boni-Choix
CASANOVA CAT PONTIAC FARM FORUMS
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D Pontiac
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. Bob Campbell
CASH DOWN Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
CASH SALES ONL Y PLEASE J&P Furniture & Appliances W.A. Hodgins Inc. ENTIRE STOCK Home Hardware Mai
Cash Sales Only Pontiac Butcher Shop 185 Centre St.
Casino Pontiac
Casio** Council Miant
CASUALTY 3-2 Pontiac
CASUALTY M PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
CATALOGUE O ARTICLES PHONE 647-2204 Real Estate
Cath-Home and School Association
Catholic Catholic Pontiac Division Pontiac
Catholic Church - Community1 Hospital and Pontiac Markets
Catholic Council
Catholic Council of William
Catholic Pontiac County
Catholic School Munlclp-home
Catholic Women’s League Council
Catholic Women’s League of Canada Our Lady Perpetual Help Council
CATTLE BUYER Pontiac High
CATTLE BUYER Pontiac Protestant High School Call Nellis Stewart
Cave Council
Caviar Safety Council
Cawoocl Council
CaWOOCl Council Whereas Brazil
Cawood Council
Cawood Council A
Cawood Council As
Cawood Council MONTH LONG Fabric
Cawood Council OS ADULTS WELCOME
Cawood Council Page
Cawood Council Will
Cawootl Council
CaXhedral Council
Ca« Essiambres Store 647-3222 or Post Office
CBC Opera Com-the Eastview Home and School
CBL My Home Town
CC A Pontiac Draveurs
CC Pontiac
CC Pontiac Atoms
CC Pontiac Lions
CC Pontiac Midget Pontiac
CCQ Pontiac.
CD Pontiac Fish and Game Protective Association
CD Release Party CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CDC Pontiac
CDC Pontiac.
CDE - PARC RÉGIONAL DU PONTIAC
CDE Pontiac TASKS
CDE Pontiac.
CDE+Pontiac Regional Park Committee
Cdn Legion Pontiac Br
CE - SIDEWALK SALE HOME IMPROVEMENT SHOPPING CENTRE
CE Medic Alert La SADC Pontiac CFDC
CE PONTIAC Publishers
CE QUE VOUS VOYEZ...EST CE QUE VOUS PAYEZ Bryson Another Pontiac
Cecil Council
Cécile Es- Council
CED du Pontiac.
Cedric Tubman PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
CELANESE Council
Cemetery DOflRtiOflS Council
CEMETERY MEMORIALS ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED PONTIAC HEALTH UNIT MASS CHEST X-PAY CLINICS
Cente Local de Developement du Pontiac
Centenary Council
Centennial Committee Cash Prizes Pontiac
Center - Council
Central American Defence Council
Central Board Hears Quyon Inspections Report Council
Central Carleton Nursing Home
Central Council
Central Council for School Broadcasting
Central Council of
Central Council of Recreational Training Food Chains
Central Council of Social Agencies
Central Council of Unemployed
Central Divisional Liberal Unionist Council
Central Hospital Auxiliary COUNCIL
Central Hospital Auxiliary Litchfield Council
Central Hospital Auxiliary Pontiac Community Hospital
Central Pontiac
Central Pontiac Ecomuseum Project
Central Pontiac Fastball League
Central Pontiac High School
Central Pontiac Intermunicipal
Central Pontiac Intermunicipal Board
Central Pontiac Intermunicipal R.A. Transportation
Central Pontiac Intermunicipal Re- | Soles & SorviCO Cell
Central Pontiac Intermunicipal Recreation Association
Central Pontiac Intermunicipal Recreation Board
Central Pontiac Intermunicipal Recreation Service
Central Pontiac Intermunidpal Recreation Board
Central Pontiac Minor Ball League
Central Pontiac Pro-
Central Pontiac Prorestant School Board
Central Pontiac Protestant Board
Central Pontiac Protestant School
Central Pontiac Protestant School Board
Central Pontiac Protestant School Board 1
Central Pontiac Protestant School Board for N LIVESTOCK FOR SALE LARGE FARM HOME NEAR
CENTRAL PONTIAC PROTESTANT SCHOOL BOARD School Fees
Central Pontiac Protestant School Commission
Central Pontiac Protestant Schxil Board
Central Pontiac Protestent School Board
Central Pontiac R.A.
Central Pontiac Recreation Associa
Central Pontiac Recreation Board
CENTRAL PONTIAC RECREATION BOARD REGIE DE LOISIRS CENTRE DU PONTIAC
Central Pontiac Recreation Intermunicipal
Central Pontiac School Board
CENTRAL PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD Central Board
CENTRAL PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD Central Pontiac Board
CENTRAL PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD Ladysmith Shawville Calf
CENTRAL PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD LANGFORD S GROCERY Dagg
Central Pontiac Sotio-cultural Exhibition
Central Pontiac Youth
Central School Board Entertains Pontiac Boards And Teachers
Central Unit Pontiac Hospital Auxiliary Letters
Central Vac CARPET & DECOR / TAPIS & DECOR PONTIAC
CENTRE B ACCUEIL PONTIAC HOME FO» THE AGED INC
Centre Commercial Pontiac
Centre Council
CENTRE D ACCEUIL PONTIAC Shawville
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC APPEL D OFFRES
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC APPEL D OFFRES TONTE DU GAZON EN
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC APPEL D OFFRES MANOIR ST-JOSEPH APPEL D OFFRES TONTE DU GAZON EN
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC AVIS PUBLIC Une
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC HOME FOR THE AGED INC.
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC Joseph
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MANOIR ST-JOSEPH ATTENTION MESSAGE
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MANOIR ST-JOSEPH Séance
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MANOIR ST-JOSEPH SÉANCE PUBLIQUE ANNUELLE D INFORMATION PONTIAC RECEPTION
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MUNICIPALITÉ DU Dennis Lycos
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC RECEPTION CENTRE
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC RECEPTION CENTRE En
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC RUE MARION
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC SHAWVILLE
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC Shawvllle
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC Shewvllle
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC Vous
CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone 819-647-2937 Shawville & Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
CENTRE DE SANTÉ DU PONTIAC
CENTRE DE SANTÉ DU PONTIAC.
CENTRE DE SANTÉ ET DE SERVICES SOCIAUX DU PONTIAC
CENTRE DE SANTÉ ET DE SERVICES SOCIAUX DU PONTIAC.
Centre du Pontiac
Centre du Pontiac Obituary
Centre du Pontiac.
CENTRE D’ACCEUIL PONTIAC
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC 9 AVIS PUBLIC
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC CISC PONTIAC SEANCE PUBLIQUE ANNUELLE D INFORMATION DE S HAWVILLE
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC HOME FOR THE AGED INC Congratulations
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC Joseph
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC Shawville
Centre Hospitalier Communautaire du Pontiac
CENTRE H» S HOME SUPPUESÉ Conrad Body Shop FortCoulonge
Centre Intervalle Pontiac
Centre Intervalle Pontiac ANNUAL
Centre Intervalle Pontiac RÉUNION ANNUAL GÉNÉRALE GENERAL ANNUELLE MEETING
Centre Intervalle Pontiac RÉUNION GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
Centre Intervalle Pontiac RÉUNION GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE Avez-vous
Centre Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac
Centre Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac Appariement
Centre Locel de Services Communautaires Pontiac CP
Centre of Pontiac A. Shop
Centre Santé Pontiac
Centredu-Pontiac
Centres du Pontiac
CEP Pontiac
Ceramic Council
Cerebral Palsy Pontiac Committee
Ceunty Council Minutes
Ceylon State Council
CFP Pontiac
CFP Pontiac la
CFP Pontiac.
CFSON H MT* Ce du Pontiac
CGA Certified General Accountant A Residential K» Home Inspections
CGIT Camp Council
CGIT Christian Education Council No
CGIT Council
CH du Pontiac Reporting
CH du Pontiac.
CH INN TEL Teddy NORWAY 647-3340 BAY 4<i SWIVEL & TILTER ARM CHAIR Friday
CH Pontiac
CH Pontiac.
Chabot Family IV Pontiac
CHAIN SAWS PONTIAC AUTO PARTS INC Shawville Tel
Chair-Canada Council
Chairman School Committee Pontiac Protestant High School
Chairman Shawville Centennial Committee PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC.
Chamber of Commerce and Municipal Council
Chamber The Pontiac Chamber of Commerce
Chamberlain Home Economics
CHAMBRE DES COMMUNES Council
Champion Council
Champlain Trail Museum and Pioneer Home
Champlain Waterways Council
CHANGEMENT D HORAIRE SERVICE DE RADIOLOGIE ET ÉLECTROCARDIOGRAPHIE CLSC PONTIAC DEVIS TECHNIQUE
Chansonnier du Pontiac
ChaPcau Council of the
Chapeau Agricultural Society Pontiac Agricultural Society
Chapeau Bridge Clarendon Council
Chapeau C.L.S.C. Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Chapeau Championnat de Ski Fond Comté Pontiac Pontiac Cross Country Ski
CHAPEAU Comîé Pontiac P O
CHAPEAU Comté Pontiac P
CHAPEAU Comté Pontiac P.O.
Chapeau Council
Chapeau Council CWL V
Chapeau Council of
Chapeau Council of ers Si
Chapeau Council of Gail
Chapeau Council of Judy Hempstead
Chapeau Council of League
Chapeau Council of the Catholic Women
Chapeau Economic Council
Chapeau Economic Economic Council
Chapitre du Pontiac de
CHAPTER IV SÎÏÜSgZ Governor in* Council
Char- Host Pontiac Group
Charged By Pontiac Moose
CHARGEX H & S Home Supplies YOU GET A WITH EVERY FREE CHANCE ON A MONTHLY DRAW FOR A PHOTO ALBUM
CHARGEX H & S Home Supplies
CHARGKX H & S Home Supplies
Charity ....................... County Council ................ Administration
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS EQUITY Funeral Home Established
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME HARDWARE Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax
CHARTERIS - Mobile Home
Charteris News Calumet Island Council
Charteris News Pontiac Printshop Shawville Also
Charteris Pontiac
CHASE & SANBORN CASCADE •2.99 BAKERY MORRISON LAMOTHE SUNNIBAKE BROWN-’N-SERVE ROLLS WESTON CRULLER
Chase Home Dugan
Chateau Pontiac Ltd
CHE OLET Bristol Council B.C.
CHEAP SALE South Onslow Council
Cheese Catelli Dinner BAKERY Shirrift Good Morning Marmalade Duncan Hines Country Recipe Sweetheart
Cheese Factory Clarendon Council Sec.-Treasurer
Cheese Factory- Pontiac
CHEESE FOR HOME FOLKS Canadian
Cheese Green Pepper Mushrooms Peperoni Olives Shrimp Bacon Anchovies Combination PONTIAC HOUSC SPEC
Cheese Green Pepper Mushrooms Peperoni Olives Shrimp Bacon Anchovies Combination PONTIAC HOUSE SPEC
Cheese Muffins Braeside Home Furnishings SALESPERSON WANTED BRAESIDE
CHEF DES SERVICES ADMINISTRATIF/AUXILIAIRE CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC APPEL D OFFRE
Chemical Products Clarendon Council
CHEMICALS Pontiac Roda Rag’d Las Piscines Pontiac Enr’g
CHEMICALS HOTEL BERTRAND PONTIAC PROTESTANT HIGH SCHOOL
Cheshire County Council
Cheslyn Bristol Pontiac Euchre Club Speer
Chester Council
Chester Village Home
Chev & Pontiac M-stoe
CHEV IMPALA Council
Chev Motor Home
CHEVELLE STATION Mobile Home Park
CHEVEUX TECH HAIR TECH 647-6373 0 Cficvcutfcc.fi
Chevrolet & Canadian Pontiac.
CHEVROLET - PONTIAC
Chevrolet Be/ Air Sport Coupe PONTIAC DAIRY REG D Shawville Phone
CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK A Valley Tradition
CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK CMC A Valley Tradition
CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK CMC A Valley Tradition Since
CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK G NIC A Valley Tradition
CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK GMC A Valley Tradition
CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK GMC A Valley Tradition Since
CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK GWC A Valley Trad
CHEVROLET CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK CMC A Valley Tradition
CHEVROLET M Pontiac NOBODY
Chevrolet Parts Council
Chevrolet Pontiac
CHEVROLET PONTIAC BUICK BMC OLDSMOBILE
CHEVROLET PONTIAC OLDSMOBILE
CHEVROLET PONTIAC OLDSMOBILE BUICK CADILLAC CHEVROLET
CHEVROLET PONTIAC OLDSMOBILE BUICK CADILLAC STRAYED— Unto
CHEVROLET PONTIAC—Coat
Chevrolet Sales Bristol Council
Chevrolet Sales Clarendon Council
Chevrolet Sedan BRISTOL COUNCIL
CHEVROLET Sedans Funeral Home Established
CHEVROLET VENTURE OR PONTIAC MONTANA
CHEVROLET VENTURE PONTIAC MONTANA Canada*
Chevy West Pontiac
Chi du Pontiac PONTlAC^=
CHI OPPOSITE PONTIAC HOUSE.
Chicago City Council
Chicago Council Forms Reforestation Committee
ChichêStêf Council
Chichester Council
Chichester Council Ve
Chichester Council A
Chichester Council Bristol Council
Chichester Council Chichester Council
Chichester Council E KuH XUlKh INHHtM VIHlN OK
Chichester Council Employment Prospects THIS WEEK S FEATURE BUYS
Chichester Council February
Chichester Council Fs
Chichester Council Gagnon
Chichester Council Hwy
Chichester Council International Farmall H Tractor
Chichester Council McDowell
Chichester Council Minutes
Chichester Council Minutes Albert Me Bane
Chichester Council Moved
Chichester Council Municipality
Chichester Council Nancy
Chichester Council November
Chichester Council OR Have
Chichester Council Phoebe McCord
Chichester Council PPHS
Chichester Council Range VI
Chichester Council Ratepayers
Chichester Council Rebekahs
Chichester Council Regular
Chichester Council Road
Chichester Council Snowmobilers
Chichester Council Special
Chichester Council SPECIALS
Chichester Council SST
Chichester Council Tenders Wanted July
Chicken Coop Pontiac Diary Erfte Bus Unes Weldon Hobbs Furniture F H Rowat Insurance Shawville Rota
CHICOI PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING 133 CENTRE ST.. SHAWVILLE.
CHICOINE B P H E.. D C PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING 133 CENTRE ST.. SHAWVILLE.
Chief Pontiac Patrol
ChifOpratiCjUG du Pontiac Dre Isabelle Gagnon
ChifOpratiqUG du Pontiac Dre Isabelle Gagnon
Child Protection Locks Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Child Welfare Council
Childcare Council
CHILDREN PONTIAC CAS BAR
Children Buick PONTIAC - BUICK INC,
Children Home
Children Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Children s Home HORS
Childrens Books Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Childrens BOOKS Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd.
CHILDRENS SWEATERS X Has Never Been Better Pontiac Home Bakery SHAWVILLE J9fr VOCU-WClL
Children’s Books Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Children’s Home
CHIMNEY CLEANING Pontiac Lions
China Council on Health Education
China Inland Mission Home
CHIP Radio Pontiac
CHIP Radio Pontiac.
CHIP radio Postal Code Pontiac
CHIP-FM Radio Pontiac Gravellc
CHIPS Thorne Council REDUCED PRICES
CHIPS V EVA AND AI STUDIO Serving Pontiac Since
ChirOpfatiC|U6 du Pontiac Dre Isabelle Gagnon
ChirOpfdtiCJUe du Pontiac Dre Isabelle Gagnon
Chiropractic Clinic Pontiac Soins
Chiropractic Council
Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
CHIROPRACTOR Pontiac Printshop
ChirOpratiCjUe du Pontiac Dre Isabelle Gagnon
Chiropratique du Pontiac Est
Chiropratique du Pontiac Pontiac Chiropractie Clinic
Chiropratique du Pontiac Shawville
ChirOpTStiCjUG du Pontiac Dre Isabelle Gagnon
ChirOpTStiCJUG du Pontiac | Dre Isabelle Gagnon
ChirOpTStiqUe du Pontiac Ore Isabelle Gagnon
ChiTOpratiCJUG du Pontiac Dre Isabelle Gagnon
ChiTOpratlqUO du Pontiac Ore Isabelle Gagnon
CHJP-FM Radio Pontiac
Choice BAKERY .79
Choice for Home
Choice for Home Store
Choice for Pontiac County A Pontiac
CHOICE LEGUME 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
CHOICE OF A HOME SITE
CHOICE Pontiac Printshep Ltd.
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB 1.80 BEEF HINDS....... LONG LOINS
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB Ladysmith
CHOICE SEATS - RESERVE NOW Pontiac Bus Lines Ltd.
CHOICE SEATS - RESERVE NOW Pontiac Bus Linos Ltd.
Choir Clarendon Council
CHOOSE AT HOME Ready-Mixed Concrete
CHOV PONTIAC DAIRY REC D.
CHOV Sports Production Pontiac Printshop
CHRETIEN B.A. D D.S. Pontiac Printshop DENTAL SURGEON PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Christian Education Council
CHRISTIE MAH KV Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CHRISTIE MAI LEY Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CHRISTIE MAII.EY Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CHRISTIE MAILEY Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CHRISTIE MAILEY Equity Reporter PONTIAC 1
CHRISTINA GRAY Equity Reporter Home
CHRISTINA GRAY Equity Reporter MUNICIPALITY OF PONTIAC
CHRISTINA GRAY Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CHRISTMAS CLASSES Bristol council
CHRISTMAS Home
Christmas Knitting & Gift Giving Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
Christmas Party SUver Maple 647-2906
Christmas Store Hours Open— PONTIAC HOME BAKERY SI
CHRYSLER ARNPRIOR PONTIAC BUICK CMC CHEVROLET OLDSMOBILE CADILLAC
Chrysler Intrepid Chrysler PT Cruiser MRC OF PONTIAC Offer
Chrysler Intrepid Daytona Council
Chrysler Langford’s Stedmans V &S K&L Dairy John Atkinson’s Bar Pontiac Dairy ESA
CHRYSLER LEBARON Pontiac Fish & Game Protective Assoc.
CHRYSLER Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Chrysler Products PONTIAC AUTO PARTS INC.
CHRYSLER SEBRING LX Garbage containers Council
Chrysler Shawville 1-819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawville 647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillel -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillet -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Trudeau Body Shop John Sweeping Bristol Auto Body Petro Pontiac W
Chrysler Valley Mutual Insurance Royal Bank of Canada Tru-lme Collision Pontiac Auto Parts
CHSLD By SYLVIA BARKER Equity Editor PONTIAC
CHSLD Grande-Rivière CLSC-CHSLD-CH du Pontiac CLSC-CH-CHSLD des Forestiers CLSC-CHSLD des Collines
CHUGG ELECTRIC Sheen Council
Church IT’S BACK Council
Church Council
Church Council Lions Annual Picnic Teen Dance Municipal Hall Monday
Church Council Lions Annual Picnic Teen Dance Municipal Hell
Church Council Lions Annuel Picnic Teen Dance Municipal Hell
CHURCH DIRECTORY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
CHURCH DIRECTORY Pontiac Protestant High School
Church Home
Church Home Com
Church Missionary Pontiac House
Church Office 647-2764 IlhOO Drinking
Church Office 647-2764 July
Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Church Office 647-2764 July A August Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant
Church Office 647-2764 July A August »T Church of Faith
Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portege-du-Fort Rev LH.
Church Office 647-2764 Otter Lake & Lac-Cayamant Rev Fr Jean-F^ul Rochefort
Church Office 647-2764 U Times
Church Office 647-3950 9:00a.m
Church Otf.ee 647-2764 Lutheran
Church Parish Council
Church Service Bible Study THANK YOU PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
Church Service PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Remuneration
Church Services GEORGE HYNES AND SON Funeral Home Established
Church Services Musi Tell Council When Occupants
Church Services PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
Church Societies and Council Boards
Church WJ Hayes Funeral Home
Church Women’s Missionary Societies of Pontiac
Churches Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant 647-2336 Sundey School Morning Worship
CHURNS HOTEL I- Pontiac Blinds Interlocking Treed 1
CHUTE INN Pontiac County Protestant Central School Board September Admittance
Chutes Coulonge Board Coulonge Council
CIL Home Decorating Demonstration
CIMENT PONTIAC Pontiac
CIMENT PONTIAC Pontiac High Orange Grapefruit Sales T Campaign
CIMENT PONTIAC W • Poured Concrete Foundations
CINDY ALLAN PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOUKSE.
CINDY BLAIS Equity Reporter MUNICIPALITY OF PONTIAC
CINDY BLAIS Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CINEMA FORT PONTIAC BUS LINES LTD.
Cinrcnilon Council
Cintre Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac
Circuit Court- Pontiac SHAWV1LLE.
CISC C P 430 FOATCOUIONOE Comté Pontiac P O JOX IVO
CISC CISC Pontiac Municipality
CISC des Graveurs CISC Pontiac CISC Vallée-de-la-Gatlneau CISC
CISC du Pontiac
CISC Pontiac
CISC Pontiac C.P.
CISC Pontiac Emergency Clinic
CISC Pontiac Film
CISC Pontiac I#
CISC Pontiac Pontioc
CISC Pontiac PORTAGE DU FORT CUC Ptontioc 1
CISC Pontiac PortiOC
CISC Pontiac United Pentecostal Murrell
CISC Pontiac Votre
CISC Pontiac.
CISC Pontiac;
CISC Pontxx Le CLSC Pontiac
Citizen * Radio Ottawa Radio Stations Shewville United 647-2764 Xir Lady of Knock Shrine
Citizen Pontiac Journal
Citizen s Committee of Pontiac County
Citizens Commit- Bristol Council
Citizens Committee of Pontiac
Citizens Committee of Pontiac County
Citizens Council
Citizens Council of Ottawa
Citizens Home
Citizens Home Now
Citizens Home Room
Citizens Home Shaw
Citizens Home.
Citizens of Pontiac
Citizens of Pontiac County
CITIZENS OF PONTIAC Invitation
Citizens of Pontiac Municipality
Citizens of Pontiac U
Citoyen* du Pontiac
Citoyens du Pontiac
City Council
CITY COUNCIL DOINGS.
City Council House
City Council of Brantford
City Council of Chatham
City Council of Guelph
City Council of Hamilton
City Council of Jackman
City Council of Kingston
City Council of London
City Council of Montreal
City Council of Ottawa
City Council of Rookfort
City Council of Toronto
City Council of Tr
City Council of Vancouver
City Council of Warsaw
City Council We
City Home
City of Hull Council
City Phone VISIT OUR DISPLAY HOME ON HWY
City s Council Board
Civic Center Show Pontiac Canada
Civic Council
Civil Council Township
Cjistol Municipal Council
CJOH Special Effects Council
CK Kl ELr> Pontiac Health and Social Services
Ckgwville Council
CL Council
CL SC Pontiac
Clai-endon Municipal Council
Claiencion Council
Claimdon Council
CLAPHAM & HUDDERSFIELD PONTIAC MAGNALUM
CLAPHAM & HUDDERSFIELD™] EMERGENCY NUMBERS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Clarence Dean Student Council
Clarence Donaldson Tubman Pontiac
Clarendon & Bristol Zone 8. Pontiac.
Clarendon & District Ministerial Association Pontiac Artisans Truckers Assoc
Clarendon - Municipal Council
CLARENDON CEMETERY MEMORIALS Clarendonl Council
CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Young Pontiac
CLARENDON Clarendon Council
CLARENDON COUNCI1 Council
Clarendon Council
Clarendon Council Gesmec Inc -
Clarendon Council Good Old Days
Clarendon Council BOWÀT & ROW AT NOTARIES SHAW VIL LE.
Clarendon Council CS-.
Clarendon Council Weekend
Clarendon Council  November
Clarendon Council Bristol.
Clarendon Council Do
Clarendon Council FORD TRUCKS
Clarendon Council Maich
Clarendon Council Now
Clarendon Council P
Clarendon Council Sewing Machine Repairs
Clarendon Council Shawville
Clarendon Council SI.
Clarendon Council TOURNOI BENEFICE AU PROFIT
Clarendon Council -1 AM ALSO AGENT FOR
Clarendon Council ;
Clarendon Council A
Clarendon Council A City of Canoes
Clarendon Council Adjourned
Clarendon Council ALLIED
Clarendon Council and Council
Clarendon Council and School Board
Clarendon Council Answering
Clarendon Council Apply
Clarendon Council Appoints Snow Plow Committee Cai Mr. Herb Smith
Clarendon Council Aprilumeeting
Clarendon Council Armltage
Clarendon Council Aug
Clarendon Council August
Clarendon Council Bell
Clarendon Council Belleville
Clarendon Council BETTY’S BEAUTY SALON Bristol
Clarendon Council Board
Clarendon Council BRITISH NOBLFMBN''PLEASED WitH PROGRESS OF ANGLO AMERICAN LEAGUE.
Clarendon Council Bryson January
Clarendon Council Butter
CLARENDON COUNCIL C Â rerv^xn xCmincii
CLARENDON COUNCIL C?mes
Clarendon Council Canada
Clarendon Council CARD OF THANKS Shawville
Clarendon Council Carried
Clarendon Council Cemetery Memorials Hull
Clarendon Council Challenge Immediately
Clarendon Council Chamber
Clarendon Council Chicks
Clarendon Council Clarednon Council
CLARENDON COUNCIL Clarendon Council
Clarendon Council Coast Shawville
Clarendon Council Color BO AD SHOW ATTRACTION
Clarendon Council Come
Clarendon Council Communication
Clarendon Council Concluding
Clarendon Council Conditions
Clarendon Council Continued
Clarendon Council Court Report Clarendon Council
Clarendon Council CREAM WANTED
CLARENDON COUNCIL CUSTOM MIXED FEEDS SERVICE November
Clarendon Council December
Clarendon Council Délavai Separator GENERAL MERCHANTS 4.1 QUEBEC
Clarendon Council Donaldson’s EASY PAYMENTS ShawvilD February
Clarendon Council Donations
Clarendon Council Doors
Clarendon Council Dowell
Clarendon Council DR.
Clarendon Council E. HODGINS & SON.
Clarendon Council E.C. AMY
Clarendon Council Engagement Brownlee Mi
Clarendon Council ESTABLISHED
Clarendon Council Eva Alexander
Clarendon Council EXTRA EGGS
Clarendon Council EYESIGHT SPECIALIST
Clarendon Council FARM FOR SALE.
Clarendon Council Farm Help Wanted
Clarendon Council Feb. Oth I Council Regular
Clarendon Council Febmavy
Clarendon Council February
Clarendon Council Field
Clarendon Council Flour
Clarendon Council FOR SALE Maryland
Clarendon Council For Service Pure
Clarendon Council Fought Tied
Clarendon Council Geo
Clarendon Council Get That
Clarendon Council GREERMOUNT SCHOOL.
CLARENDON COUNCIL H
Clarendon Council Hall
Clarendon Council Hall Hwy
CLARENDON COUNCIL HALL ItMM SOUND KODAK MOVE
Clarendon Council Hall Lors Brownlee
Clarendon Council Hall O.M. Horner Sec.
CLARENDON COUNCIL HALL Wednesday
Clarendon Council Hall Your
Clarendon Council Harrowing
Clarendon Council Hayseed SYNOPSIS OF CANADIAN NORTH WEST LAND REGULATIONS.
Clarendon Council Held Regular Meeting
Clarendon Council Her Louis Judd
Clarendon Council Here
Clarendon Council HI-WAY DRIVE
Clarendon Council History
Clarendon Council Hodgins
Clarendon Council Horner
Clarendon Council Horse Show
Clarendon Council Hunter
Clarendon Council Hydro
Clarendon Council Information
Clarendon Council INSURANCE Shawville
Clarendon Council It»-.
Clarendon Council January
Clarendon Council January 13,1998 Revitalization Project
Clarendon Council JOHN
CLARENDON COUNCIL July
Clarendon Council July 13,1999 Diamond Carpet Cleaners
Clarendon Council JULY 3-4-5 Motion Crs Jack Lang
Clarendon Council Jun
Clarendon Council June
Clarendon Council Kitchen Soldiers
Clarendon Council KO J A CK
Clarendon Council KS I
Clarendon Council la Id
Clarendon Council LABOR MAN WINS.
Clarendon Council Lauuhrf.n—In
Clarendon Council LENNON Cold
Clarendon Council Lions Club
Clarendon Council Lord Strathcona
Clarendon Council M
CLARENDON COUNCIL M C. H. Mac LEAN INSVRANO.
Clarendon Council March
Clarendon Council May 12,1998 Committee
Clarendon Council McDougall & cuzner Bristol Council All
Clarendon Council Meet-
Clarendon Council Meeting
Clarendon Council Meeting Municipality
Clarendon Council Meml
Clarendon Council Men’s Boots
Clarendon Council Men’s Pants
Clarendon Council Minâtes Name
Clarendon Council Minnies* ITotice
Clarendon Council Minute
Clarendon Council Minutes
Clarendon Council Minutes A School Difficulty Settled
Clarendon Council Minutes Adiyarttad
Clarendon Council Minutes Claiendon Council
Clarendon Council Minutes Clarendon Council
Clarendon Council Minutes Elwyn
Clarendon Council Minutes Embalmer
Clarendon Council Minutes First Detachment
Clarendon Council Minutes FOR RENT
Clarendon Council Minutes Four Drowned
Clarendon Council Minutes G SYD SPtC^
Clarendon Council Minutes Minutes
Clarendon Council Minutes Province
Clarendon Council Minutes REX FORD WILSON
Clarendon Council Minutes Shawrille
Clarendon Council Minutes Talent
Clarendon Council Minutes Taylor MeYaity
Clarendon Council Minutes THE EQUITY
Clarendon Council Mon Councillors
Clarendon Council Mother
Clarendon Council Mother’s Day Special
Clarendon Council Motif
Clarendon Council Motion -
Clarendon Council Motion by Crs Taber-Muldoon
Clarendon Council Motion Crs
Clarendon Council Motion Os
Clarendon Council Moved
Clarendon Council Mr.
Clarendon Council Murray
Clarendon Council Nature
Clarendon Council New
Clarendon Council NOTICE
Clarendon Council NOTICE Around
Clarendon Council NOTICE THANKS
CLARENDON COUNCIL November
Clarendon Council O HOCKEY QUIZ Chambres Salle
Clarendon Council of
Clarendon Council of February
Clarendon Council of Nov.
Clarendon Council Office
CLARENDON COUNCIL Oil Companies Turn
Clarendon Council Old
Clarendon Council on
Clarendon Council One-Man Top
Clarendon Council Open House
Clarendon Council OTTAWA DAIRY Shaw
Clarendon Council Ottawa River L
Clarendon Council Pasturage
Clarendon Council PATENTED DDN6AR SHINGLE MACHINE
Clarendon Council Phone
Clarendon Council Pinto Valley Ranch Fun
CLARENDON COUNCIL PIRIE & WESTBROOK October
CLARENDON COUNCIL Place
Clarendon Council Plaintiff
Clarendon Council Pontiac Carpet Cleaning Reg’d Professional Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
Clarendon Council Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Clarendon Council Potato
Clarendon Council PPHS
Clarendon Council Prarendon Council
Clarendon Council Pres
Clarendon Council Present
Clarendon Council Present May
Clarendon Council Present—Mayor
Clarendon Council Present—W.
Clarendon Council Public
CLARENDON COUNCIL PUBLIC NOTICE CARD OF THANKS Building Plans Furnished Shawville
Clarendon Council PUBLIC NOTICE.
Clarendon Council Pulpwood Wanted NOTICE
Clarendon Council Pvter Mnyles
Clarendon Council P»W«''W*,l
CLARENDON COUNCIL QgWleSS PaStUMS Home Of Tomorrow Davidson Clarendon Council
Clarendon Council QUEBEC
Clarendon Council R. A. GRANT Bristol $
Clarendon Council Rabies November
Clarendon Council READY
Clarendon Council Refrigerators
Clarendon Council Regular
Clarendon Council Remember
Clarendon Council Requests Improvement Of Picanock Road Bryson Lions Club Reports Activities And Sl
Clarendon Council Requests Welfare Court
Clarendon Council Reviews Road Situations
Clarendon Council Richardson that Council Clarendon Fireman
Clarendon Council Road - 7th Line
Clarendon Council Roman
Clarendon Council Royal Purple Calf Meal
Clarendon Council S/AfiO *500.00
Clarendon Council Seasonable Goods
Clarendon Council Seat
Clarendon Council Secretary
Clarendon Council Send
Clarendon Council Senior
Clarendon Council Sept.
Clarendon Council Service Announcement The Equity PRINTING 8HAWVILMC
Clarendon Council Session
Clarendon Council Sets Rate No Change
Clarendon Council Sets Tax Rate October
Clarendon Council Shaw
Clarendon Council Shawviile
Clarendon Council Shawvillc
Clarendon Council Shawville
Clarendon Council Shawville Council Thorne Council
Clarendon Council Shawvillë Quebec November
Clarendon Council Sliced Pineapples
Clarendon Council Slmwville
Clarendon Council SS
Clarendon Council Stores
Clarendon Council STRAYED
Clarendon Council Tax Notice
Clarendon Council Teacher Wanted A Protestant
Clarendon Council Teachers Wanted July
Clarendon Council Tenders
Clarendon Council TENDERS WANTED.
Clarendon Council THE EQUITY Shawville
Clarendon Council THE MARKETS.
Clarendon Council THE SHAWVILLE MILLING CO.
Clarendon Council THE SHAWVlLLE MILLING CO.
Clarendon Council THE SHAWVULE MILLING GO.
Clarendon Council Therefore
Clarendon Council Tkl
Clarendon Council Tornado
CLARENDON COUNCIL Total
CLARENDON COUNCIL Town Hall
Clarendon Council Town HaP
Clarendon Council Townhall
Clarendon Council Transport
Clarendon Council U? April
Clarendon Council UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Easter Day CHURCH OF ENGLAND
Clarendon Council Uow
Clarendon Council V V*
Clarendon Council V* Shawville
Clarendon Council VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE
Clarendon Council Visitors
Clarendon Council W, E. N. HODGINS.
Clarendon Council W. I.
Clarendon Council Wallace Brothers Big Midway Shows
Clarendon Council We
Clarendon Council We Can Supply
Clarendon Council WHO
Clarendon Council Widening Roads
Clarendon Council Wilaon
Clarendon Council Wrappers
Clarendon Council Wyman W.I.
CLARENDON COUNCIL X //
Clarendon Council X V ;; MATCHED SETS GLOVES December
Clarendon Council Xml
Clarendon Council Z Clarendon Council
CLARENDON COUNCIL ZÜZttt
Clarendon Council |
Clarendon Farm Council
Clarendon Hotel HOME COOKED MEALS
Clarendon Hotel 647-2822 W.A. Hodgins Store
CLARENDON HOTEL Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish Council of
Clarendon House Pontiac Electric H I. Hobbs & Sons Pontiac Refrigeration W.A. Hodgins Inc.
CLARENDON INN PONTIAC HOTEL DEAN & MERRITT S STORE WELCH’S MEAT MARKET
Clarendon Inn Pontiac Womens Institutes Art Hodgins Mrs. Cliff Garrison Mrs.
Clarendon Library or 647-5666 Bean s Service
Clarendon Municipal Council
Clarendon School Board and Council
Clarendon School Board Clarendon Council
Clarendon School Board met Clarendon Council
Clarendon School Board Shaw ville Council QUEBEC
Clarendon School Bristol Council
Clarendon-Shawville Council
Clarendoun Municipal Council
Clareudon Council
CLARK GABLE Funeral Home Established
CLARKE AW T FO* PONTIAC MORBHBAJ) QITB OvorO
Clarondon Council
Clarvtnlou Council
CLASSIFIEDS Allumettes Island Council SENIOR CITIZENS APARTMENTS
CLASSIFIEDS Council Minutes
CLASSIFIEDS Phone 647-2204 Bristol Mines
CLCS Pontiac.
CLD & MRC Pontiac Committee Members Dear Editor
CLD DE PONTIAC
CLD de Pontiac.
CLD du Pontiac
CLD du Pontiac C.P.
CLD du Pontiac Grâce
CLD DU PONTIAC Job Offer CLD PONTIAC Job
CLD du Pontiac Membres de
CLD du Pontiac OFFER
CLD du Pontiac OFFRE
CLD du Pontiac.
Cld Home Week
CLD Pontiac
CLD Pontiac - Selection Committee
CLD Pontiac Bourse
CLD Pontiac Call
CLD Pontiac Christine Mitchell Commissaire
CLD Pontiac Loans Fund
CLD Pontiac Rural Team
CLD Pontiac Shawville
CLD Pontiac Website
CLD Pontiac.
CLD Pontiac’s Annual General Meeting
CLÉ Pontiac
CLE Pontiac des
CLÉ PONTIAC INC.
CLÉ Pontiac Inc. André Chretien
CLÉ Pontiac Inc. André Chrétien Édifice de
CLE Pontiac Inc. André Chrétien Ivdiflcc de
CLÉ Pontiac Inc. Rue Front
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC LEAD Pontiac Inc.
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC (Centre
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC Après
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC EAOES BROS (Centre
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC EDMOND MAJNVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC LEAD Pontiac Inc
CLE PONTIAC LEAD INC LEAD Pontiac Inc.
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC MacDougall
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC ¦IBS*
CLE Pontiac LEAD Inc.
CLÉ Pontiac LEAD Inc. S.A.O.
CLÉ Pontiac LEAD Inc. Votre
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD v.V<rj5 INC ¥
CLÉ Pontiac.
CLEANER AIR PONTIAC AIR
CLEANER AIR PONTIAC AIR
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville Phone 647-2739 P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Farm Forum
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 P
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Pembroke DR.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 RES.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE ShawviHe Phene 647-2739 INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Cleaning Repairs Pontiac Plumbing
Cleary $6.00; W. P Emmerson County Council
Clement Council
Cliarteris Council
Clirendee Council
ClMOBdOXl Council Îla
Clordndon Council
CLOSED Home Hardware
CLOSED MONDAYS) À BAKERY DEPT WESTON
CLOSED MONDAYS) BAKERY GOODS WESTON CINNAMON BUNS 59c NIBLETS FANCY X
Clothes Best Friend Funeral Home
Clothes Best Friend Funeral Home Ik
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" Clarendon Council
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" QUAILE INSURANCE REG D PONTIAC GAS BAR Hondo Motorcycles Evinrude Motors and B
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" U« JOE RAY S TEXACO QUAILE INSURANCE REG D PONTIAC GAS BAR Hondo Motorcycles E
Clothes Council
Clothes Shop 819-647-2760 Electronics Sales and Service Roy
Clothes Shop Keith Homer s Shop Shawville Council Pontiac Milk Transport
Clothes Shop Phone 647-2674
Clothes Shop Pontiac Wool Works Stedmans Shawville Shoe Shop Armac s Corner Shop Lu WERE
Clothes Shop Retired Pontiac Bake Shop Canadian Tire Hayes Funeral Home Computers Stone Container P
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 GOLDIE MOHR LTD.
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 JOHN LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 BEAN
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760 LIONS CLUB OF SHAM / QQ Dr. Gurdeep
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD Pontiac Trading Post Rag’d ShawviMe
Clothing Store 100th BIRTHDAY Home Furnishings
Clothing Store Bank of Montreal Royal Bank Pontiac Office Furniture W A Hodgms Store Loeb s Shawvil
CLÔTURE HOME IMPROVEMENT DUMOUCHEL
CLP Pontiac
Clr Council
Clr Elmer Bélan- Council
Clr Randy Pitt informs Council
Clrs Council
Clrs Nephin Municipal Council
Clrs Schock Council Pit
Clrs Sullivan Municipal Council
CLS C Pontiac
CLSC des Graveurs-------- CLSC Pontiac------------- CLSC Vallée-de-la-Gatineau CLSC
CLSC du Pontiac
CLSC du Pontiac Foundation
CLSC du Pontiac MRC de Pontiac SADC Pontiac CFDC CREP - Carrefour jeunesse-emploi Service Canada Ce
CLSC du Pontiac MRC de Pontiac SADC Pontiac CFDC CREP - Carrefour jeunesse-emploi Service Canada Sh
CLSC du Pontiac Shawville Me Lavallée
CLSC du Pontiac Shawville Me Lavallée Centre Hospitalier
CLSC du Pontiac Shawville Me Lavallée NORWAY BAY
CLSC du Pontiac.
CLSC Foundation “Home Care Services"
CLSC Le Pontiac
CLSC Le Réveil Francophone Pontiac
CLSC Pontiac
CLSC PONTIAC M
CLSC Pontiac Auction Sales Pontiac
CLSC Pontiac Board of Directors
CLSC Pontiac Box
CLSC Pontiac Bryson Branch
CLSC Pontiac C.P.
CLSC Pontiac Community Hospital
CLSC Pontiac E. Pascoal & Family TAKE TIME
CLSC Pontiac Foundation
CLSC Pontiac Foundation Homecare Services
CLSC Pontiac Happy New
CLSC Pontiac Home Care Team
CLSC PONTIAC Le
CLSC Pontiac Programme de
CLSC Pontiac Province
CLSC Pontiac Public Meeting
CLSC Pontiac Réunion Spécial des Producteurs de Produits Forestiers
CLSC PONTIAC Rontoc Dr. Donna Courchesne
CLSC Pontiac T.C.R.A. Valentines Dance
CLSC Pontiac Workers
CLSC Pontiac XA9 HOLT
CLSC Pontiac.
CLSC Pontiac......... WARNING A TV
CLSC Pontiac;
CLSC Tkans-Pontiac Cyclothon
CLSC Waltham & Bryson PONTIAC YOUNG Minutes
Clsrendon Council
Club Clarendon Council
Club Council He
Club du Hockey Junior B” du Pontiac Parish
Club Lions Pontiac
Club Quad Pontiac
CLUB VÎT PONTIAC ATV TRAIL RIDERS CLUB Htl Their
Clwwdon Council
CM - IOI RVA-IIO Wi PONTIAC Anglican Parish
Cm Council
CM Spratt 822-1351 QUALITY PRINTING PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD P O Bum
CM.DF.ST Council
CMC CADILLAC ACADIAN BUICK PONTIAC Meeting
CMC Trucks Pontiac - Buick
CMC TRUCKS Pontiac Teachers
CMD Cable of Home Hardware
Cnopeou Council Martin
CO CD Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone
CO co Pontiac Drapery
Co Council
CO LTD 647-2526 Hwy
CO Pontiac Drapery & Decor PASSPORT A
CO R PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
CO RECUPERATION RENFREW STOCK REMOVAL Pontiac Drapery
Co- Sons Funeral Home
Co-op Office Pontiac Community Hospital Directors
Co-operative des Services Agricoles du Pontiac
Co. Council
Co. Council Legal Blank Printing Co.
Co. Council Sec-• Trees*
Coaaty Council Minute»
COACH Council INVALID GEORGE HYNES St SON
Coast Guard the Council
COATS Clarendon Council
Cobden Musk Pontiac Novice
Cochrane Nursing Home
COCHRANE RD„ PONTIAC
Code Postal L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE LA PONTIAC Tfl
COFFEE Home
COFFEE Old Home Week"
COHON BROADCLOTH McCALL CRAFT & HOME DECOR PATTERNS
Coi Council
Cojr du Quebec Funeral Home
Coke South Onslow Council Federal Bldgs
COL INCH Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
COLD COUNCIL
COLD FOODS Council
COLD PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD *Home
COLE SLAW BARBECUE CHICKEN DAILY H & S Home Supplies
Colette Blain Pontiac MNA Bob Middlemiss
Collectivités du Pontiac
Collectivités du Pontiac Br
Collectivités du Pontiac INFORMATION COURS PRÉNATAUX Pontoc
Collectivités du Pontiac AMYOTTKINSURANCE RAYMOND ROW AT NOTARY GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELL
Collectivités du Pontiac Association
Collectivités du Pontiac Dispositif
Collectivités du Pontiac Feeder
Collectivités du Pontiac Next
Collectivités du Pontiac PAS TOUJOURS DRÔLE
Collectivités du Pontiac SOYEZ PRÉVOYANT
Colleen Stanley Pontiac High School
College of Agricultural Technology Home Economics
College of Home Economics
COLLEGE Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
COLLISION CENTRE T/ CENTRE DE COLLISION C Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
COLMAN Shawville Bakery
Colomb Council
Colonial Home
Colonization Council
COLOR Shawville Council
Coloured Home Pack Cones Weston
Columbus Council
Com CD Bristol Council Minutes Bristol
COMEAU ELECTRIC Co CO Pontiac Drapery
Comedy Robert Wagner PONTIAC CLEANERS ALUMINUM DOORS & WINDOWS Sales and Service Mary Tyler Moore
Comedy Elmside Girls Top Broomballers Pontiac League Quyon KO
Comer Shop Shawville 647-2419
COMFORT Beer & Wine Served With Meals DOUGLAS MOORE FURS 1 Pontiac House Babee-Tenda Manufacturing
COMFORTERS Pontiac Archives
COMFORTERS The Equity Pontiac Plus MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET
COMING EVENTS Pontiac Historical Society
COMITÉ D AIDE AU DÉVELOPPEMENT DES COLLECTIVÉS DU PONTIAC Le
COMITE D AIDE AU DEVELOPPEMENT DU PONTIAC
COMITE D AIDE AU DEVELOPPEMENT DU PONTIAC C
Comité des Citoyens du Comté de Pontiac.
COMITE DES USAGERS DU CSSS DU PONTIAC APPEL DE CANDIDATURES
Comité du Pont Pontiac Ils
Comité-Jeunesse du Pontiac
Comity Council
Commençai Farm Electrical Contractor Entrepreneur Electricien Shawville 647-2417 J.L. H006INS CO.
COMMERCE - VIE 647-3737 natius Church
Commerce du Pontiac
Commerce du Pontiac Assemblée
Commerce du Pontiac A«eWe Stitt THE EQUTV Members of Pontiac Chamber of Commerce
Commerce du Pontiac Drawbacks
Commerce du Pontiac Pine Lodge
Commerce du Pontiac Pontiac Chamber of Commerce
Commerce du Pontiac Votez
Commerce du Pontiac.
Commerce OU PontiaC
Commercial - Residential PONTIAC BRANCH Fort
Commercial Cleaning Supplies THE EQUITY 819-647-2204 Fax:819-647-2206 Advertising
Commercial du Pontiac Artisanal”
Commercial du Pontiac Artisanat-Projet Régional
Commercial Farms PONTIAC DR.
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENHiCK 647-2467 STAR PAVING & CONTR.
COMMERCIAL Fred Kealey PONTIAC POOLS REG D BB
COMMERCIAL M GROUND ABOVE GROUND PONTIAC POOLS REG D .79
COMMERCIAL PONTIAC PHINTSHOP LTD VCR S GoldStar
COMMERCIAL PONTIAC POOLS REG D SWIMMING POOLS Universities
Commercial Refrigeration Units H&s HOME SUPPLIES SPECIALS
Commercial Residential Drain Cleaning Repairs Pontiac Plumbing
Commercial Residential MH À RÉALISATION PROMOTION HOLLYWOOD CRÉATION Pontiac Plumbing
COMMISSAIRES D ECOLES PROVINCE DE QUEBEC LA COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DE PONTIAC
Commissaires de la Commission Scolaire de Pontiac Conseil
Commission "Bouilloires & Machinerie; Scolaire de Pontiac
Commission de Toponymie Council
Commission of Council
Commission of Pontiac PUBLIC NOTICE
Commission Pontiac.
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac Duff
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac Protestant Pontiac Protestant School Board C.P.
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac Protestante
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac School Board
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac Services
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac Services Administratifs Appel
COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DES HAUTS-BOIS-DE-L OUTAOUAIS SECTEUR M.R.C. DE PONTIAC
COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DES HAUTS-BOIS-DE-L OUTAOUAIS SECTEUR M.R.C. DE PONTIAC L inscription
COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DES HAUTS-BOIS-DE-L’OUTAOUAIS SECTEUR M.R.C. DE PONTIAC Gatineau PRÉMATERNELLE
COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DES HAUTS-BOIS-DE-L’OUTAOUAIS SECTEUR M.R.C. DE PONTIAC PREMATERNELLE
Commission Scolaire Pontiac
Commission Scolaire Pontiac Protestante
Commission Scolaire Pontiac.
COMMISSION SCOLAIRE REGIONALE DE L OUTAOUAIS PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
Committee Clarendon Council
Committee M Pontiac Snowmobilers TROPHY NIGHT AND WILDLIFE SUPPER Beverley Kick-off Party
Committee of Council
Committee of Pontiac
Committee of the Council
COMMITTEES For Shawville Council For
Common Council
Common School Commission Bryson Council
Commonwealth E8SSHHI County Council Meets Monday Awards
Communautaire du Conseil de Planifacation Sociale du Comté de Pontiac.
Communautaire du Conseil de Plonifacation Sociale du Comté de Pontiac.
Communautaire du Pontiac
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC ASSEMBLÉE PUBLIQUE ANNUELLE Teus
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC ASSEMBLÉE PUBLIQUE ANNUELLE Tout
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC AVIS PUBLIC Given
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC AVIS PUBLIC Séance Public
Communautaire du Pontiac C.P.
Communautaire du Pontiac Community Hospital
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC EST À LA RECHERCHE DE
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC û
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC E PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPfTAL FOUNDATION INC ORDRE DE THE
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC.
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC. !*(MST0 APPEL D OFFRES
Communautaire du Pontiac Inc. and Communications Pontiac La Radio du Pontiac Inc.
Communautaire du Pontiac Les
Communautaire du Pontiac P.O.
Communautaire du Pontiac Pontiac Community Hospital Shawville
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC POUR L’ANNÉE
Communautaire du Pontiac Services
Communautaire du Pontiac Shawville
Communautaire du Pontiac.
COMMUNICATION - PONTIAC
Communication- Québec LA RADIO V MF DU FM PONTIAC INC Pour
Communications Officer Outaouais Alliance Pontiac Artists
Communications Pontiac
Communications Pontiac de
Communications Pontiac Update
Communications Pontiac"
Communications Pontiac.
COMMUNIQUE REPRÉSENTANTS DES USAGERS AU CLSC PONTIAC Choisissez
Community and Municipal Council of Alleyn
Community Association Dagg that Council
Community Aylmer Arts Council
Community Calendar Birth BAKERY GOODS Public Notice
Community Calendar Community Calendar BAKERY GOODS Births Help Wanted Friday
Community Calendar Pontiac
COMMUNITY CALENDAR Pontiac Conservatives
Community Calendar- WMm Inside- • Aylmer Council • Outdoor Education • Blood Donor Clinic Denise F
Community Cen- Council
Community Center Council
Community Center Council
Community Center Pontiac Marine Service
Community Center- Council
Community Centre Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Community Centre - Council
Community Centre SHAWVILLE Pontiac Protestant High School
Community Centré Therefore Council
Community Council
Community Council Bryson
Community Council on Volunteerism ;
Community Futures Guignolée des Médias La S ADC Pontiac
Community Home Nursing
Community Home Nursing Service
COMMUNITY HOME NURSING SERVICE Phone 648-2382 TESSIER & TESSIER INC REAL ESTATE BROKER
Community Hospital Litchfield Council AUCTION SALE Household Furnishings
Community Hospital Phone 647-2839 Shawville Shawville
Community Hospital Pontiac Reception Centre
Community LANGFORDS Shawville 647-5700 GROCERY Hodgins Shopping Plaza Main St
Community M.R.C Pontiac
Community Organiser CLSC Pontiac
Community Pontiac Pride
COMMUNITY Radio Pontiac
Community s Council
Community Safety Council
Community Service Pontiac County Recipes
Community Services Pontiac County
Community Welfare Council of Ontario
Community Welfare Work PONTIAC HOUSE
COMPANY Equity Editor PONTIAC BOOKKEEPING
COMPETITIVE PRICE Pontiac Continuing Education Centre
COMPETITIVE PRICES Pontiac County
COMPLETE C.S. HOME CARE SERVICE
COMPLETE DISPERSAL PDRTicipacnon Pontiac
Complete Eye Service Pontiac House
Complete Eye Service Pontiac House Mq Bank Reports
Complete Eye Service Pontiac House EVERY SATURDAY J L
Complete Eye Service Pontiac House Let Us Supply Your Radford 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service HEATING NEE
Complete Eye Service Pontiac House Saturday
Complete Eye Service Pontiac House TRUCKS
Complete Financial Report Of Agricultural Society PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Division A EXPENDITU
Complete Home Care Service
Complete Home Care Service September
Complete Home Care Services
Complete Home Care Services • Medical
COMPLETE Home Insulation Service
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
COMPLETE STOCK Of VW PARTS FACTORY TRAINED MECHANIC ON DUTY Pontiac Farm Equipment Ltd Your Authori
Compliments of Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Distributors NEILSON DAIRY PRODUCTS ST.
Composting Council of Canada
Compte du Pontiac Lodge
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY 647-3357 Small Business Consultant Pontiac Grand Prix
Comte Council Hell
Comté de Pontiac
Comte de Pontiac Office of the Municipal Council
Comté de Pontiac PRESCOLAIRE
Comté de Pontiac.
Comté du Pontiac
Comté du Pontiac Lors de
Comté du Pontiac Quebec Liberal Party Pontiac Riding
Con of Home Economics
Con- RENFREW HOME FURNISHINGS STORE WIDE FEBRUARY Bryson Notes Mr.
Con- & Sons Funeral Home
Con- Council
Con- PONTIAC HOUSE Shawvllle Phone
Con- PONTIAC REALTY Iloilo Wm
Con- Starwood Nursing Home
CONCERT PONTIAC
Concession Council
CONCOURS E5817-77 BER & BER HOME LTD.
Concrete Products Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
CONE S GARAGE Shawville CHATEAU PONTIAC HOTEL PORTAGE DU FORT
Confederation Life Association Û Pontiac’s Only Newspaper Cat
CONFESSOR Catholic Church Pontiac Farm Equipment CUSTOM ROLLING AND GRINDING MIXING AND SEED CLEANI
Conn Council
Connaissance du Pontiac
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME HARDWARE BUILDING SUPPLIES OTTER LAKE.
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME HARDWARE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES COMPUTER SERVICES
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME HARDWARE BUILDING SUPPLIES OTTER LAKE QUEBEC PHONE
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME HARDWARE BUILDING SUPPLIES OTTER LAKE.
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME HARDWARE Mutations
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME HARDWARE Sparrow BUILDING SUPPLIES FNONI OTTER LAKE QUE
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
CONNELLY & KOSHY OUNTAN1 PONTIAC CARPET
CONNELLY Ôc KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOME HARDWARE Mansfield-Fort Coulor.ge
Conrad Beauregard Bristol Council
Conrad Pièce d auto Inc Metro Beland Restaurant Francoeur SADC Pontiac Municipalité de Fort-Coulong
Conseil de Bristol Council Campbell’s Bay Council
Conseil de Comté de Pontiac
Conseil de Planning Social du Pontiac
Conseil des Commissaires de la Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
Conseil du Comté de Pontiac
Conseil du Conté de Pontiac
Conseil du Village de Fort-Coulonge Canada Council
Conseil Munici McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home - Auto - Life OUYON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343
Conseil Municipal de 1- Council
Conseiller Joe M.R.C. du Pontiac
Conseiller Joe MCCOLGAN FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
Consequently Council
Conservation Council
Conservative Association for East Pontiac.
Conservative Association of Pontiac
Conservative Association of Pontiac.
Conservative cat Pontiac Women''s Institute Will Meet
Conservative party Flo- Clarendon Council CREAM WANTED
Conservative Party Pontiac
Consolidated - Bathurst Pontiac Mill
Consolidated Bathurst Bristol Council
Consolidated Bathurst DISTRICT OF PONTIAC Subdivision
Consolidated Bathurst EV LTÉE Pontiac Ladies Broomball League
Consolidated Bathurst Inc Pontiac Division
Consolidated Bathurst Inc. Pontiac Division
Consolidated Bathurst Inc. Pontiac Mill
Consolidated Bathurst Pontiac
Consolidated Bathurst Pontiac Division
Consolidated Bathurst Pontiac Mill
Consolidated Bathurst Pontiac Pulp Mill
Consolidated Housing Development Home
Consolidated Pa-nécessité Consolidated Pontiac Inc.
Consolidated Paper Co met Council
Consolidated Paper Cor- onomic Council
Consolidated Paper’s Pontiac Mill
Consolidated Pontiac
Consolidated Pontiac Calumet Island
Consolidated Pontiac Inc.
Consolidated Pontiac Mill
Consolidated Pontiac.
Consolidated-Bathurst Inc Pontiac Division
Consolidated-Bathurst Inc. Pontiac Mill
CONSTIPATION Bristol Council
Constituent Council of the Syrian National Assembly
CONSTRUCTION Pontiac County
CONSTRUCTION - HOME
CONSTRUCTION - HOME - SPORT Box
CONSTRUCTION - HOME - SPORT CS) Box
CONSTRUCTION INC FOR ALL HOME
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE b Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION Pontiac County
Construction Ronnie Desabrais Dale’s Home Hardware R.W.D. Intermax SHAWVILLE Pontiac Propane Shawvi
Consul- U.M.R.C.Q Municipal Council of
Consultation Committee Council
Consulting Optometrist Bristol Council Specialist
Consumer Pontiac Pacific Junction
Consumers Gas Dealer •1 Home Furnishings
Consumers* Council
Contact - Pontiac Hotel
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Part-time
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Call Cl ASSIFIED ADVERTISIN NOTICE Bungalow
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 CALUMET ISLAND
Contact Bill Welion 647-3904 Ont Qmuifc Free
Contact Concrete 647-3366 Electric
Contact Council
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Res 647-2620 Galetta Sales Barn OCT.
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Rif 647-2620 Club
Contact Doug Young 819-647-2742 WAL-MART CORRECTION NOTICE Westinghouse Decorative Solar Carden Lig
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Call
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Toll Free
Contact Phone PROVINCE OF QUEBEC PONTIAC PROTESTANT SCHOOL BOARD GRAIN
Contact R DESPRES Bristol 647-3607 Showville
Contact Stewart Adam 819-689-5078 Equity Editor PONTIAC
Contented Home Life
Contest Council
Contest County Pontiac Masons Attend Service
CONTINENTAL PUMP Council
Continuing Ed Pontiac Health Centre
CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL
CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Western Quebec Regional School Board Pontiac High School
CONTRACT HIV Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Convalescent Hospital Cbateaagnay- Basin Barrie Memorial Hospital Ormstoum Pontiac Community Hospit
Convention Fort Coulonge Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie Pontiac County Institute Annual MÊ
Convention of Pontiac Closes A
CONVOCATION Assemblée Générale Annuelle PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
COO US Pontiac Pnntshcp
Cookie Sons Funeral Home
Cooking Oil HEADGATES CHUTES SCALES PONTIAC BUTCHER SHOP M & R FEEDS
Cook’s CottOfl Root CompOUftd Council of Public Instruction
Coopérative Council
Cooperative des Services Agricoles du Pontiac
Cooperative des Services Agricoles du Pontiac A * SATURDAY
Coordination Council
Coordinator Carter Development Centre Pontiac High School
Coordonnateur/ Investment Coordinator Pontiac CFDC Pontiac Community Futures Development Corporatio
Coptic Church Council
Cor- Council on July
Cor-this Council
Cora McNeill Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford
Coramu Council
CORE DRILLING Pontiac Dry Cleaners Mrs. Geo
Corn Relish Popular Pickling Choice Pontiac County Obituaries Col
Cornell Home Farm
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 H.l
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 Kojack
CORNER STORE Bristol Council Z X
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Carson Hodgins Office S
Corner* Home Chev DONATOR Shawville Lionettes........ Central Hospital Aux
Corners Council Nominations Shawville Central School Board
Corners County Council
CORNERS Pontiac County
Cornwall Colts Pontiac
Cornwall Council
Coronation Com- Council
Coronation Council Beacon Fire
Corp. Co Pontiac
Corpora Imprimerie Pontiac Liée ShâwvSs
Corporate Registrations PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Corporation de Développement Communautaire de Pontiac
Corporation de la Premier Division du Comté de Pontiac.
Corporation de la Première Division du Comté de Pontiac.
Corporation do la Première Division du Comté de Pontiac.
Corporation du CLSC Pontiac.
Corporation du Comté de Pontiac
Corporation du Pontiac Lodge
CORPORATION MUNICIPAL DES CANTONS UNIS DE MANSFIELD ET PONTEFRACT COMTE PONTIAC.
Corporation Municipal# du Comte de Pontiac
Corporation Municipale Comté de Pontiac
Corporation Municipale Comté de Pontiac C.P.
Corporation Municipale COMTÉ DE PONTIAC Campbell
CORPORATION MUNICIPALE COMTE DE PONTIAC CAMPBELL S BAY
CORPORATION MUNICIPALE COMTE DE PONTIAC CAMPBELL’S BAY
Corporation Municipale d# Pontiac Property Peopie
Corporation Municipale de Pontiac
Corporation Municipale de Pontiac.
Corporation Municipale de Showville Compté de Pontiac
Corporation Municipale des Cantons-Unis De Mansfield & Pontefract Comte Pontiac
Corporation Municipale du Comté de Pontiac
Corporation Municipale du Comte de Pontiac EVALUATEUR BILINGUE de
Corporation Municipale du Conseiller Jean-Paul Laporte Conseil de Comté de Pontiac
CORPORATION MUNICIPALE DU VILLAGE DE PORTAGE DU FORT COMTE DE PONTIAC APPEL D’OFFRES PRISE D EAU
Corporation Municipale Pontiac
Corporation Notice Clarendon Council Shaw
Corporation of Clarendon pal Council Township
Corporation of Pontiac
Corporation of Pontiac Pontiac
Corporation s Pontiac Mill
Corporation SADC Pontiac CFDC
Corporation Township Litchfield Council Minutes Moved
Corporation “ Council
Corps Council
Corrections The Equity 647-2204 Fax
CORRESPONDENCE Home Study Courses
Correspondent Council Hall
CORRUGATED IRON Bristol Council
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2211 D. R. Dods 647-2620 Onslow Elementary School
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods 647-2620 FLOORING.
COSP Grant Pontiac Propane Reg’d Bristol
Costs Council
COSTUME MIZES Pontiac Council Pleoee
COTIE / TAUNTON Bristol Council It
Cotie County Pontiac W.I. Dean & Merritt Fraser Ltd.
Cotie’s Store Protestant Home
COUHTV COUNCIL MINUTES.
COUIONGE Pontiac League Standings Sha wville High School Winter Carnival Bo
Coulonge Council
Coulonge Council Cap’s Corner
Coulonge Council geliat Church
Coulonge Council of Mayors
Coulonge Golf & Country Club Shawville Squash Club Eric Smith Pontiac Snowsuit Fund
Coun- an<* Pitt that Council
Coun- Council
Coun-Shawville Council
Council
Council Mr Bert
Council Mrs. Coolis
Council 647-3533
Council Get
COUNCIL PORTAGE ^.2
COUNCIL V
Council Butta Percha Tires
COUNCIL CofC
COUNCIL COUNCIL Clarendon Ministerial
COUNCIL Education
Council Fruits de Mer Frais
Council Jam Mr» Everett McDowell
COUNCIL KENSLEY ELECTRIC SHAWVILLE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING.
Council Litchfield Municipality October
Council Phone
COUNCIL Scotia
COUNCIL THORNE
COUNCIL THORNE Thorne
Council V Transportation Safety Association Council
Council "
COUNCIL " John Bryson
Council - ByLaw
Council - Chairman Chas Muldoon
Council - Press Convenor Mrs.
Council - Quyon Sno-Riders Kick-off Party PHOTR
Council - X
Council 18,140.12
COUNCIL 42l23xo2S Equity CLARENDON COTTAGE.
Council 7th Line Shawville Council Diocesan CWL Executive Meeting
Council : hall
Council ; Pontiac Lodge A. F. &
Council A yImer Council
Council A?-n
Council Activities
Council Advises Parents Keep Children Off Roads IJ® Highlight
Council After
COUNCIL Agricultural Society
Council Aid
Council Alex Davis
COUNCIL Àlexender-Msckey
Council Allowance
Council Aloysuis McGuire
Council Alterations
Council An
Council and Committee
Council and School Board
Council and School Boards
Council and Social Planning Council
Council Annual Country & Western Jamboree
Council Annual General Meeting A
Council Annual General Meeting Conference Saturday
Council Annual General Meeting Saturday
Council Annual General Meeting Wednesday
Council AOi
Council Apply
Council Apply Wilfred Elliott
Council Approves Transfers ALUMINUM, PLYWOOD
Council Arc Nominated
Council Armrttagf
Council Arnold Sloan
Council Art
Council Art Display
Council Arthur Inglee
Council Arthur Smiley
Council Arts Bank
Council Asks Gov ts For Forestry Help Bryson
Council Attention Senior Citizens Municipality of
Council Audit
Council Auditor J. D. Moorhead
Council August
Council August Meeting Louis Leach William Leach
Council aulho- Si A
Council Aveline Laprise
Council B.T.U.
Council Ball
Council Bear
Council Beautification ;
COUNCIL BEDROOM SET.
COUNCIL Beech
Council BEEF CATTLE
Council Beimers
Council Bend
Council Bernard Mullin
Council BERNIE S BARBER SHOP Highway
COUNCIL Best
Council Beulah Hodgins
Council Bhkely
Council Bible Society Canvass Volunteers Required An
Council Bids Community Center-decided
Council Bill LaCharity
Council Bluffe
Council Bluffs
Council Board
Council Board Motion Crs Horner
Council Boards
Council Board»
Council Bonds
COUNCIL Brent Horner
Council Brinkworth Electric
Council Bristol A
Council Bristol Council
COUNCIL Bristol SHAWVILLE
Council Bristol T
Council Brothers
Council Brownies
Council Bryson
Council Budget
Council Buick
Council Bundelkhand
Council Bureau D’Immatriculation Veuillez
Council Buys Tractor-grader For Municipal Roads Mr. Ebert Horner
Council Bylaw
Council Bylaw No.
Council C larendon Municipal Council
Council C WL
COUNCIL Calumet Island Those
COUNCIL Calumet Island Waltham Inthleau
Council can- des Eaux
Council CANADA April
Council Canada’s Climate Makes
Council Caned Him
Council Carleton
Council CARLTON SHOW BAND
Council Carried
Council Carried Church Motion Crs Sparl
Council Carried Clarendon Council
Council Carried Council
Council Carried Motion Cr
Council Carswell
COUNCIL Cement Work Apply
Council Central Pontiac Prot
COUNCIL Central Pontiac Protestant School Board
Council Ceré
Council Ch
Council Cham-
Council Chamber
Council Chamber ;
Council Chamber where
Council Chamber)
Council Chamber.
Council Chambers
Council Chamber”
Council Chantal Morrissette
COUNCIL Charteris COLD CLARENDON QUYON
COUNCIL Charteris SOUTH ONSLOW A
COUNCIL Chatteris SOUTH
Council ÇhawvilÎA Prndnrp
Council Cheese
COUNCIL CHURCH DIRECTOR Y CLARENDON Mr.
COUNCIL CHURCH DIRECTOR Y Commercial supply
COUNCIL Church Life- Sister
Council Circle.
Council Circuit Court-In
Council Cja|
Council Clarendon
COUNCIL CLARENDON Chamberlain
COUNCIL CLARENDON Clarendon Council
Council Clarendon Council
COUNCIL CLARENDON HalL April 6th
Council Clarendon Ratepayers
Council Clarendon Recreation
COUNCIL Clarendon School Bd
COUNCIL Clarendon W.l
Council Claude Ryan
Council Cliaiuber
Council Clr
Council Clr Barber
Council Clr Barry Stitt
Council Clr Frank Lepack
Council Club D
COUNCIL Club Shawvlllo
COUNCIL CMI&aa a Marfinaa CAMPBELL
Council Cock E. T. HODGINS.
Council Cockshutt Sales
Council Cold
Council Commission
Council Commissioners
Council Committee
Council Committees Moved
Council con- Senior Citizens.
Council Condition
Council Conducts Busy Meeting Motion Crs
Council Considers Chute Water Power Felix Turcotte
Council Considers Paving Red Deer
COUNCIL Consulting
Council Convention
COUNCIL Corp of
Council Corporation
Council Council
COUNCIL COUNCIL Agriculture
COUNCIL COUNCIL Alfred Morrisctte
COUNCIL COUNCIL BRISTOL SOUTH ONSLOW
Council Council Bristol W.l
COUNCIL COUNCIL Calumet Island Campbell
COUNCIL COUNCIL COUNCIL CLARENDON QUYON S. ONSLOW Al
COUNCIL COUNCIL COUNCIL FORT
COUNCIL COUNCIL COUNCIL Mr*
COUNCIL COUNCIL COUNCIL PORTACE
COUNCIL COUNCIL COUNCIL THORNE
COUNCIL COUNCIL COURT REPORT NORTH ONSLOW Mrs. Doreen Sloan LITCHFIELD De
COUNCIL COUNCIL COURT Shawville BRISTOL NORTH ONSLOW REPORT
COUNCIL COUNCIL HISTORICAL COUNCIL
COUNCIL COUNCIL OBITUARY
Council Council On
COUNCIL COUNCIL Pontiac Print
COUNCIL COUNCIL QUY0N Motion Crs Grant
COUNCIL COUNCIL QUYON SHAWVILLE
COUNCIL COUNCIL QUYON SOUTH ONSLOW Motion Qi Henderson
COUNCIL COUNCIL Rene Pinel-
COUNCIL COUNCIL Starks Corners
COUNCIL COUNCIL Walter Kllgour
COUNCIL COUNCIL Westley Troke
Council Councillor McLean
Council Councillors Michel Grenier
COUNCIL Country
Council County Council
Council County Council He
COUNCIL County Council NORTH ONSLOW Sir Ju« MO.
COUNCIL County Wl
Council County Women s Institute Classified Ads
Council Cowan
Council Cr
COUNCIL Crd
Council Creating Fish and Game Reserve
Council Cross Blood Donor Clinic
Council Cruickshank
Council Cviincil Students
Council DALE’S TINSHOP August
Council Dalton Trudeau
COUNCIL Dames Hélène de Champlain SHAWVILLE Country Notes
Council David
Council David Fisk Regional Agricultural Engineer Determining Ventilation Needs
COUNCIL De BRISTOL The Department of Tourism
Council de- Council
Council December
Council Decree
Council Delegates Attend Montreal Convention
COUNCIL Demers Centre SOUTH
COUNCIL Department
Council Department of Transport
Council Des
Council Deschenes Construction Limited
Council Development
Council Ditch
Council Division
COUNCIL DR.
Council Drawn Info Poolroom Controversy Motion Os
COUNCIL DU R
Council Due
Council Dur- Bryson
Council E
Council E A
Council Eardley Three
COUNCIL Edward McNeil Findlay HI-WAY O BRIEN THEATRE
Council Elisabeth
Council Elmer Dubeau
Council Elmside En Fete
COUNCIL Elmside OTTER
Council Emile Devlin
Council Emile Morin
Council Environment
Council Equipement Claude Bé-Hall
Council EQUITY PHOTO Phone SYD There
Council Essential Services
Council Estate
Council Eü
Council Every Afternoon and
Council Executive
Council Executive Council Chamber C 0/ n A Firearms Safety Training Course
Council Expe
Council Expenses
Council Exploration Program
Council Expressman Irvie Swartz’s
Council F;re
Council Fair
Council Fair Grounds
Council Fairbanks Hotel
Council Farm
Council Farm Forums
Council FEBRUARY
Council Federal Judy Grant Hubert Leduc David Smith Gretchen Thierry Benoit Schwarz Vicente Legros
Council Ferguson
Council Fetxucvy
Council Fi
Council Financial Statement
Council Fineet
Council Fire
Council Fire Crawford
Council Float
Council Float 119.60;
Council Flue
Council FOi ALL OCCASION»
Council Foods
Council Fop Sale Shawville
Council for Children
Council for Health and Environment Québec on Social Services
Council for Health and Social Services
Council for International Coopération
Council FOR SALK—Carloap Hriti
Council For Service BARGAINS Service NORMAN DODS
Council for Social Service
Council FORD TRUCKS
COUNCIL Fort Cou/onge BRISTOL Aylmer East Women
Council Fraternity
COUNCIL Full Line I.H.C. FARM IMPLEMENTS Place
COUNCIL Full Line LHC.
Council Gatineau Power
Council Gauthier
Council General
Council Geo
Council George Coles
Council Georgette Paquette
Council Gilles Lanteigne
Council Glen Nugent
Council GLENWOOD
COUNCIL GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER ROAD LUCERNE BRISTOL 00
COUNCIL Government
Council Graduate A
Council Grenier
Council Grey Sisters
Council Guns
Council Guns Fantasia
Council H Bélisle Pontiac Plumbing
Council H.I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Council Ha IL Preseit Mayor Hodgins
Council Ha#
Council Ha*
Council HaB
Council Had
Council Hafl
Council HaH
Council HaH.
Council Hail
Council Hall
Council Hall can Planning Council
Council Hall Christmas
Council Hall Job Development
Council Hall MonClub
Council Hall Monday
Council Hall Motion
Council Hall Prea-fi*t Mayor Fulford
Council Hall Pres-ance
Council Hall Present
Council Hall Present Mayor
Council Hall Present Mayor Hodgins
Council Hall Present Mayor Stirling Hodgins
Council HalL Presuit
Council Hall Rev.
Council Hall Shawville
Council Hall VIT”
Council HalL We
Council Hall* Pte
Council Halt Present Mayor Hodglm
Council Hanna
Council Happy
Council Harris
Council Harry
Council HaU.
Council Hawley Wickens
Council He |
Council Health
Council Hearty
Council Held
Council Hell
Council Hell.
Council Helps Flood Skating Rinks
Council Herman Bretzlaff
Council Hi Municipal Council
Council Hilgert Bretxlaff
Council Hne
Council Hoard
Council Hoards
COUNCIL Hodgins Clarendon School Bd
Council Hodgins Ltd.
Council Hodglns
Council Home & School Elect Officers SIDE NEW Minutes
Council Hon
Council HOTELS.
Council House
Council Howord
Council Hsll
Council Hull
Council Hydro
Council Hymeneal S.
Council Iamples
Council ICIarendon Council
Council If
Council IliTOrriiS YOU
Council Ill
Council ILSON’S GARAGE W Brookside Farm C.E. PALMER
Council Imll
Council Imposed
COUNCIL Improvements
COUNCIL Inc Tax
Council Increases Water
Council Indemnities Interest
Council Industrial Britain
Council înjjBnoR Red Cross
Council Inm
Council Inn Smart
Council Instructed
Council Introduces ByLaw
Council Invites
Council Ireland
Council Iron Ore Co.
Council It
Council Itself
Council IWwbr*
Council IX)WE
Council I’reas
Council J Alleyn & Caw PONTIAC JR.
COUNCIL January Special
Council Jean-Paul Alary
Council Jobe
Council Jounty
Council Jude
Council July
Council Jure
COUNCIL K U / Childrens Sizes A QUYON SHAWVILLE
Council Known History
Council Kto
Council L;EE„
Council La
Council La Domaine Parc La Verendrye Michel Thuraky
Council La Place Salem Black River Hotel
Council Laboratories
COUNCIL Ladysmith Bristol Campbell
Council Ladysmith School
Council Ladysmith Update Adjournment
COUNCIL Ladysmith Wanted LESLIE
Council Laps Up Blood Some
Council Lariviere
COUNCIL Le
Council Leave Shawville Eastbound
Council Lebrun
COUNCIL Legion Hall
Council Leslie
Council Letts
Council Lévesque
Council Litchfield Council M.nutes
Council Lorno Younge
Council Lot
Council Low
Council Ls
Council Lucien Masse A Co.
Council Luskville Fire
Council Lynn Lang
Council M
COUNCIL M CLOTHES
Council M Bretzlaff
COUNCIL M F.KTINU —A Council
Council M Journal
Council M Pontiac Registrars Resign
Council M T
Council MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
COUNCIL Main St
Council Maintenance
Council Mall
Council Maple Lane
Council March
Council March 11,1997 MOUNTAINVIEW TURF FARM LTD.
Council Matter
Council McBane
Council McDowell Elementary School
Council McDowell School
Council MdHte August said Roll
Council MEDICAL CARD
Council Meet- Pasch
Council Meeting
Council Meeting November
Council Meeting Special Council Meeting Sheen
Council Meeting WùtU
Council Meets
Council Mem-thing
Council Member
Council Members
Council Ministry of Culture
Council Minutes
Council Minutes Animal Control By Law
Council Minutes Correspondent
Council Minutes Hie Way We
Council Minutes Mary Violet
Council Minutes Mi A
COUNCIL MINUTES Proud
Council Minutes Puddings
Council Minutes Srsito
Council Minutes Tractor
Council Minutes Wesley UCW Beech Grove
COUNCIL MINUTES.
Council Miss Anne Sloan
Council MIX
Council Monthly Meeting
Council Morris
COUNCIL Motion Crs Barber
COUNCIL Motion Crs Murphy
Council Moved
Council MPP
Council Mqueate
COUNCIL Mr & Xfrs Gerald Giroux
Council Mr Campbell
Council Mr Danny Donnelly
Council Mr Eric Belanger
Council Mr Frank McRae
Council Mr Germain Genest
Council Mr. Basil Stanton
Council Mr. Broadhead
Council Mr. Matte
Council Mr. Racine
Council MRC
Council MRC Pontiac
Council Mrs. David Langdon
COUNCIL Mrs. Donnie Patterson
Council Mrs. E.
Council Mrs. Mansel Harkins
COUNCIL Mrs. McWilliams
Council Municipal Council
Council Municipal Court
Council Murray
Council Nathan Fraser
Council National War Finance Committee
Council Neil
Council Nicole Forget
Council Nl Lafleur
Council No.
Council Not Responsible For Snowplowing Shawville Council
Council Notice
Council NOTICE Clarendon United Church
COUNCIL NOTICE.
Council Nov
Council November 2,1998 El
Council Nugent
Council O Reilly
Council October 17.1996
Council Odd Fellows 0
Council of
Council of A Horrible Dream
Council of Ag-
Council of Agnculture
Council of Agri-
Council of Agricul
Council of Agricultu-io
Council of Agriculture
Council of Agrioul-
Council of AgriSubscriptions
Council of Alley
Council of Allumette Island
Council of April
Council of Armenia
Council of Arnprior
Council of Arts
Council of Assiniboia
Council of Ayr
Council of Bdu Mich.
Council of Beaconsfield Municipal Corporation of Huddersfield
Council of Board Equally
Council of Bris
Council of Bristol
Council of Bristol BIRTH GARAGE & YARD SALES
Council of Bristol has
Council of Bristol Moved
Council of Bristol the
Council of Bristol Township
Council of Bristol.
Council of Bryson
Council of C WL
Council of Calumet
Council of Calumet Island
Council of Campbell
Council of Canada
Council of Canadian Meat Pack
Council of Canadian Meat Packers
Council of Canadian Students
Council of Canadians
Council of Canadians Le Conseil des Canadiens
Council of Canyon
Council of Catholic Women
Council of Catholic Women s League
Council of Chapeau Sharing
Council of Che
Council of Chicago
Council of Christian Education
Council of Christian Educe
Council of Christians
Council of Churches
Council of Churches .
Council of Churches.
Council of Clarendon
Council of Coimmissioneri
Council of Com
Council of Commiaaionera
Council of Commiaaionere
Council of Commission
Council of Commissioner*
Council of Commissioners
Council of Commissioners and Management Team
Council of Commissioners Audrey Liedtke
Council of Commissioners OFFICE
Council of Commissioners Protestant School Municipality
Council of Commissioners PUBLIC NOTICE
Council of Commissioners testant School Municipality
Council of Commissioners;
Council of Con
Council of Corn
Council of Corn- Protest ant School Municipality
Council of Correspondence
Council of Council
Council of Council of M.R.C. Vallée de
Council of D >rion & Church
Council of December Rowat
Council of Defence
Council of Delmer Irwin
Council of Development
Council of Diocesan Consultors
Council of Doctors
Council of Dorion
Council of Dun raven JLInion Church
Council of Dunnville
Council of E
Council of Edu
Council of Edu-
Council of Edu- Mary Murdock
Council of Education
Council of Edward Morrissey’s
Council of England
Council of Europe
Council of Farm
Council of Farm Forums
Council of Farm Radio Forums
Council of Feb-
Council of February
Council of Foreign Ministers
Council of Fort
Council of General
Council of Grand Ca
Council of Grit
Council of Gwillimbury Township
Council of Health and Social Services
Council of Helen Routlife
Council of Home & School
Council of Home and School
Council of Home and School As-fine
Council of Inatrectien
Council of IPS ISIS Ser#
Council of July
Council of Kasex County
Council of Labelle
Council of Labour
Council of Ladysmith
Council of Laudicea
Council of Leona
Council of Leslie
Council of Litchfield
Council of London
Council of Luuca
Council of M.R.C. Mayor Joey Peck
Council of M.R.C. Pontiac
Council of M.R.C. Vallée
Council of MacKechnie
Council of Mahatmas
Council of Mans
Council of Mansfield
Council of Marriage Guidance
Council of May-
Council of Mayor
Council of Mayor Rhéal Racine
Council of Mayors
Council of Mayors; PARCQ;
Council of Min-
Council of Mini-
Council of Ministers
Council of Minorities
Council of MKO Pontiac
Council of Montreal
Council of MRC Ponti-
Council of MRC Pontiac
Council of MRC Pontiec
Council of Municipal Corpora
Council of Municipality
Council of National Economy"
Council of Nations He
Council of New Brunswick
Council of New York
Council of Nice
Council of North
Council of North Oii<l»»w
Council of North Onslow
Council of October
Council of Officials
Council of Onalow
Council of Onsiow Bane
Council of Onslow
Council of Onslow Intermediate School
Council of Onslow North
Council of Onslow South
Council of Onslow South Part
Council of Osgoode Township
Council of Our Lady
Council of Outaouais Cooperatives
Council of P
Council of Paris
Council of Peoples
Council of People’s Commissars; Maraud
Council of Physicians
Council of Pontiac
Council of Pontiac County
Council of Pontiac MRC
Council of Pontiac Municipality
Council of Pontiac UMRCQ
Council of Pontiac.
Council of Pontine
Council of Portage
Council of Portage du
Council of Portage Madoar
Council of Priests
Council of Prince-.
Council of Properties
Council of Protestant School Board
Council of Pu
Council of Public
Council of Public In-
Council of Public Inst
Council of Public Instruction
Council of Public Insttuc-wards the
Council of Public Io-add
Council of Publie Instruction
Council of Publie Instrue-
Council of Quebec Farm
Council of Quebec Minorities
Council of Quebec Province
Council of Quyon
Council of Quyon Corporation
Council of Rapides des Joachims
Council of Recreative Physical Training
Council of Religious Education
Council of Renfrew
Council of Revision
Council of Rheumatism
Council of Samsskns
Council of Saturday
Council of Sault Ste-Marie
Council of School Commissioners
Council of School Ratepayers
Council of Shaw
Council of Shawville
Council of Shawville High School
Council of Shawville Onslow
Council of Sheen
Council of Sheen Eaher
Council of Slate
Council of Snowmobile
Council of Social
Council of South
Council of South Onslow
Council of South Onslow June
Council of Soutji Onslow
Council of Sports
Council of St Edward s Bristol Mines
Council of ST GEORGE S
Council of St Mary’s
Council of State
Council of State Garden Clubs
Council of State Governments
Council of Telephone No.
Council of Ten
Council of the
Council of the Arts
Council of the Association
Council of the Board of Trade
Council of the Catholic
Council of the Catholic Mary Schimmens Women
Council of the Catholic Women
Council of the Catholic Womens League
Council of the Chamber
Council of the County Municipal Council
Council of the CWL.
Council of the Department of
Council of the Federation
Council of the High School
Council of the Institute
Council of the League
Council of the League of Nation
Council of the League of Nations
Council of the Miraitry of Education
Council of the Mu- Equity
Council of the Mu- Hydro Lines
Council of the Mu- Ltd be
Council of the Municipal Cor-;>oratlon
Council of the Municipal Corp.
Council of the Municipal Corporation
Council of the Municipal Corporation of Sheen
Council of the Municipal Corporation of Sheen Esher
Council of the Municipal Corporation of V-Sheen Esher
Council of the Municipal Registry Offices
Council of the Ottawa Board of Trade
Council of the Presbyterian Church
Council of the Reserve
Council of the United Association
Council of the United By-Law
Council of Thome
Council of Toronto Branch
Council of Tours
Council of Trent
Council of United Towm
Council of United Town
Council of Waltham
Council of West
Council of Western
Council of Western Ed Kavanagh
Council of Western Quebec
Council of With
Council of Women
Council of Women 1
Council of Women Surveys Urgencl With Which Women of Dominion Must Deal Orange Sauce
Council of Women Tries
Council Offers
Council Office
Council Officers
COUNCIL OHa
Council Oktoberfest Ladysmith
Council OllS-not
Council on
Council on April
Council on August
Council on Boy Scout
Council on Civil Protection
Council on Council
Council on Culture
Council on De-
Council on Economic Priori SDd
Council on Education
Council on Family Health
Council on Health
Council on Health Facili-
Council on Health Services Accreditation
Council on International Nontheatrical Events
Council on July
Council on National the
Council on Nutrition
Council on O.M.H. André Oté
Council on October
Council on Recreation Association Building Committee
Council on Sewage Disposal
Council on Social
Council on Tubman
Council Ons
Council OnS-
Council OnS- Board of Health—John
Council Ons-x
Council Onslow
Council Onslow North
Council Onslow North SHAWVILLE FAIR Sept.
Council Onslow North Dec.
Council Onslow North For Service Jan
Council Onslow North -
Council Onslow North 25c Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
Council Onslow North A
Council Onslow North An
Council Onslow North Andrew Farrell
Council Onslow North ANGLICAN St
Council Onslow North Anmikw Farrelr Sec-Treiv Quyon
Council Onslow North ANN CAL SUBSCRIPTION Anywhere
Council Onslow North August
Council Onslow North Automobile Tax
Council Onslow North Bristol
Council Onslow North Buick
Council Onslow North Call
Council Onslow North Cemetery Memorials
Council Onslow North Corrugated Iron First Class M
Council Onslow North Decemder
Council Onslow North Dee
Council Onslow North Directors
Council Onslow North DOUBLE SKIMMINO FORCE
Council Onslow North ESTABLISHED
Council Onslow North Fin
Council Onslow North Flic
Council Onslow North Forbidden DAVID ANGUS
Council Onslow North G Regular
Council Onslow North GEORGE HYNES
Council Onslow North Germ Meal
Council Onslow North GORDON.
Council Onslow North Hlr
Council Onslow North Insurance
Council Onslow North January
Council Onslow North July
Council Onslow North Machinery
Council Onslow North New Grocery
Council Onslow North October
Council Onslow North Order
Council Onslow North QUE.
Council Onslow North QUEBEC
Council Onslow North Regular session Municipal Council of Onslow North
Council Onslow North Steele
Council Onslow North The Equity Established IWW
Council Onslow North The Equity PRINTING Established IH*
Council Onslow North Though March
Council Onslow North Vinegar
Council Onslow North WANTED—Medium
Council Onslow North WAS
Council Onslow North We
Council Onslow North Whilst the
Council Onslow North Wv
Council Onslow North X
Council Onslow North X X X X Bristol School Board V
Council Ons^j
Council Op^ra''or C
Council Or
Council or School Board
Council Orders Investigation Wyman Tar Pollution
Council Ot
Council Ottawa
COUNCIL Otter Lake Schwartz
COUNCIL Ouyon Forestry Field Day
Council Over-coats
Council Owners* Association
Council Pack
Council Palace
Council Part
COUNCIL Party
Council Paula Mullin
Council Pavage Portneuf
Council Peirtitc Committee Pin P
COUNCIL Pentecostal Pastor
Council Percy Zacharais
Council PETER
Council Phil Gabriel
Council Phone
Council Pitt
Council Planning
Council Plans
Council Plaque for Outstanding School Spirit
COUNCIL Pleurisy
Council PO Box
COUNCIL Pontiac
COUNCIL Pontiacs
COUNCIL Power Co st Its
Council Present
Council Printed
Council Privy Council Office Government of Canada Ottawa
Council property Telephone L.D.
Council pur-provement Committee
Council Pursuant
COUNCIL QUYON
Council Quyon Hardware Co.
COUNCIL Quyon It
Council Quyon Lions Club
Council Quyon Ottawa
COUNCIL QUYON Visitors
Council Qvyoe Parish REV.
Council Railway
Council Railway Company
Council RALPH W. HCDOINR.
Council Randy Pitt
Council Ranger
Council RAP - Motion Crs
Council Ratepayers
Council Raymond Bell and
Council RE
Council Re Grant
Council Re Snowplowing
Council Re Valuartng
Council RE- Renting
Council RE-Valuation
Council Rediscussion
Council Reelected By Aclemalion Municipal Bonds
Council Regional Community
Council Remuneration
COUNCIL Renfrew
COUNCIL RENFREW Police
Council Rep; Hermonie Tracy
Council request Tele
Council Rescinds Creamery Grant # School
Council Resolved by Council
Council RE— Trailers
Council Ribbons
Council Richardson
Council Richie Russett
Council Risked Their Lives
Council Rnaid
Council Road Committee
Council Roads Committee
Council Rock
Council Rock munlty Centre
Council Rock.
Council Room
Council Rooms
Council Rowat
Council Ruggles Church
Council S
Council s Council
Council Salary- Superintendant- Moved
Council Sam Hodgins
Council Sam Tr
Council SAM’S BARGAIN STORE United Y
Council Sand Bay Road
Council Sauvageau
Council Sawyer A Massey
Council Says Motion Crs
Council Scholarships
COUNCIL SCHOOL BOARD COUNCIL
Council School Bus
Council Scouts
Council Seats Contested Theodore
Council Sec.-Treas
Council Secretary
Council Secretary Cliff Robillard
Council Secretary Mrs.
Council Secretary-General
Council Secretary-treasurer Art La-belle
Council Secretary-Treasurer Cha
Council September 13 Clarendon Council September
Council Services BEFORE APRIL
Council Several
Council Shaw
Council Shawviile THI EQUITY
Council SHAWVILLE
COUNCIL SHAWVILLE A
Council Shawville Boys
Council Shawville Council
Council Shawville Council Approves Pavment New Fire Truck Chassis
COUNCIL SHAWVILLE Golden Anniversary
Council Shawville Quyon Council Council
Council Shawville Senior
COUNCIL ShawviNe Milling Co. Ltd.
Council Shawvllle
Council Shingles
Council Short* Course Committee
Council Simcoe—Simcoe Town Council
Council Simon Corriveau
Council Sins and
COUNCIL Sisters Winifred
Council SjWsj&i
Council Smiley
Council Snow Plow - Transport Nominations
COUNCIL Société
Council Soi/fA Onslow Council Clarendon A
Council Spec.
COUNCIL Speedy
Council Spence
COUNCIL Sports
COUNCIL St Edwards Parish Council Wednesday
COUNCIL St Mary s Council
Council St. Andrews Knox
Council Standard
Council Standard "
Council Standard "Tite-Lap”
Council Standard -
Council Standard A
Council Standard and New Roof
Council Standard Brand
Council Standard GEO.
Council Standard Roofing
Council Standard Send
Council Standard ” Products
Council Standard"
Council Standard" Brand
Council Standard''* Economy "Rib Roll
Council Standard*
Council Standard.
Council Standards
COUNCIL STARTING DATE
COUNCIL Store
Council Studio Tour
Council Sun
Council Sunday School
Council S’
Council Table
Council Tax Sale
Council TCRA
Council TENDIRS WANTED
Council Th
Council Thank You
Council The Committee
Council The Equity
Council The Equity Fall Suits Dec.
Council The Equity Rattling the
Council The Montreal Bargain Store
Council The Municipal
Council The Municipal Council
Council The Municipal Council of
Council The Municipal Council of Fort
Council The Pontiac Wool Growers’ Association G. A. HOWARD.
COUNCIL The Sports Clinic Betty
Council Théo
Council They
Council Thome
Council Thome Klevtora
COUNCIL THORNE
Council Thos Moran
Council Toronto
Council Town Hall
Council Townhall
Council Township
Council Township of
Council Townships
Council Transport
Council Transport Commission
Council Travelling
Council Treasurer and Supply Secretary
Council Trophies Awarded
Council Truck
Council Trucks Ltd.
Council TT* Annual Picnic
Council Tutor Training Workshop
Council U
Council U décrite#
Council Una
Council United Church
COUNCIL United Church Notes
Council United Townships
Council USK S
Council V J RM-IHc outique Claudia Municipal Election Day Monday
COUNCIL V"
Council Valley
Council Veterans Park
Council Vi
Council Village
COUNCIL Vinton
Council VITALIT
Council Vivve’r
Council Vlnntii
Council Vowles
Council W.J. Hayes & Sons
Council Waltham & Bryson MbSSSSüw
Council WaMs Venasse
COUNCIL Ward No.
Council was Corp of
Council Watch Repairer
Council We Imite
COUNCIL Weather Strip
Council WESTERN GOOD Saddles
Council What
Council Wheat
Council Wickens
Council Wiggins
Council WJ-H-»C"L "
Council Wm Mc’Oregor
Council Wm O’Rielly
Council Word
Council X
Council X X Shawville Council January
Council X X THE SHAWVILLE MILLING GO.
Council XV.
Council Y
Council Yaa
COUNCIL Yach
Council YES Children Matter P.O.
COUNCIL Young Boys HOCKEY TOUQUES SWEATERS AND SKIIS QUYON U4.
Council Younge
Council |
Council"
Council, Véronique Lambert
Council-
Council- CaaA
Council- Fire Department
Council- Forestry Committee James
Council- Graduate Blcto-québec Council
Council- Grocery Store
Council- Municipal
Council- Municipal Council
Council- P
Council- Suprtme General Store
Council-Renewal Committee
Council.
Council: Administration
Council: School
Council; Administration
Council; FINANCE Clr
Councillor Council
Councillor County Council
Councillor Edgar Municipal Council
Councillors Council
Councillors Planning Council
Council’s
Councy Council
COUNI Y COUNCIL
Counly Council Ech-
COUNTRY CHANTS" Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Country Haven Home
Country Home
Country Home Department of the Neighborhood Workers Association
Country Home Magazine
Country Richmond Perth Arnprior Renfrew Pontiac Carleton Place
Country Rock Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Country Spirit PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOO
Country Spirit RENFREW ARNPRIOR RENFREW HOME ENTERTAINMENT CENTER SCHEEL S SALES
Counts Council
Countv Council
Countv Council St John
COUNTV U F PONTIAC
County Building County Council
County Corp Pontiac
County Council
County Council I*
COUNTY COUNCIL 7th Line United Aownships Alleyn
County Council A
County Council Addn-s
County Council and School Boards
County Council Andrew’s Presbyterian A Social
County Council Anniversary
County Council Army
County Council Assembly
County Council Aylmer Jottings 7th Line
County Council BANK OF OTTAWA
County Council Budding
County Council By Law
County Council B«
County Council Clyndwyr Davies Weds &
County Council COMING EVENTS
County Council Committee
County Council COMMUNITY CALENDAR
County Council Complains Of Unsatisfactory Mail Service
County Council Continued
County Council Corporal Lodair
County Council County
County Council County Council
County Council County Rate
County Council Delegation
County Council Development
County Council Discusses Liquor Turcotte
COUNTY COUNCIL ECHOES.
County Council Elwood Francoeur
County Council Épi SIP Im BH
County Council Ethier E Ethier-
County Council FINANCING AVAILABLE
County Council FORT GROCERY DEPARTMENT THEATRE County Council
County Council Gounc^
County Council Government
County Council GRBBRMOUNT Province
County Council He
County Council Hector Soucie
County Council Hodgins
County Council Hospital
County Council In- PH 73 CAMPBELL S BAY
County Council Includes Marcotte
County Council Insane
County CounciL It
County Council JW
County Council Land
County Council License
County Council Loses
County Council M(
County Council Mayor Pou-
County Council Meet-
County Council Meeting
County Council Mia Claire Taillefer
County Council Minute
County Council Minute*
County Council Minutes
County Council Minutes Sliur-Gnin Chick Starter
County Council Minutes SYNOPSIS OF CANADIAN NORTH WEST LAND REGULATIONS.
County Council Minutes A
COUNTY COUNCIL MINUTES A Merry Christmas
COUNTY COUNCIL MINUTES FOR SALE—Massey Harris Corn Binder
COUNTY COUNCIL MINUTES Hay Press
COUNTY COUNCIL MINUTES NI
County Council Minutes OTTAWA & BATINEA.1I
County Council Minutes Page Five June
County Council Minutes Regular
County Council Minutes SNAPS
County Council Minutes W. J. STARK.
COUNTY COUNCIL MINUTES.
County Council Miqutes Phone
County Council Miscellaneous
County Council MlnUtOI
County Council Mlnutos
County Council Monday Bros of North
County Council Mooting
County Council Moved
County Council Mr Jocelyn St Denis
County Council Municipal Corporation of Rate and Health Unit
County Council OBITUARY CONTINUED
County Council of
County Council of Division No.
County Council of London
County Council of Mayors
County Council of Pi
County Council of Pontiac
County Council of Pontiac R<M>
County Council of Pontiac.
County Council of Ron Brennan
County Council of St
County Council of Tem-iskaming
County Council of Terrebonne
County Council of Wolfe
County Council Office
County Council on July
County Council on Wed
County Council Ottawa
County Council PLACE OF MEETING
County Council Principal
County Council Prove*tiiiitfM.
County Council Provmc
County Council Public Charities General Administration
County Council Reveals Budget R$
County Council Room
County Council s Canada Works Project
County Council SATURDAY JULY
County Council School Fund
County Council Schools J< hn Ambulance Association
County Council Secretary Art Labelle
County Council SHAWVILLE SASH AND DOOR FACTORY
County Council Sl Health Unit
County Council Special Meeting Local History Lore From INmtiar Historical Society
County Council Special Meeting SATURDAY
County Council Spring Millinery Opening Tuesday
County Council Still Seeks
County Council Terrebonne and Chamber of Commerce
County Council the
County Council Town
County Council Transacted Heavy Business
County Council TUESDAY
County Council Urges Government Rush Pembroke Allumette Bridge Minutes
County Council V//man
County Council Views Car Dump
County Council Warden Bill Burke
County Council Wed-
County Council Will
County Council With
County Council Young
County Council; Bryson Council; Wm
County Economic Council
County Farm Forum Council
County Forum Council Anglican Home
County Library for Business I’LAY BINGO AT HOME BESIDE
County Municipal Council of the Valuation Office
COUNTY OF PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Hodgins Plaza
COUNTY PROJECT Pontiac County Council
County Sale Council
County Sale Order of Council Thorne Portage
County Social Planning Council
Couny Council
Coun’y Council
Couoy Council Visiting Mrs. Kennedy
COUPON Bakery 7
COUR Provinciale Pontiac Electric Inc.
Cour Provinciale Pontiac Transit Mix Ltd,
COUR SUPERIEURE CANADA PROVINCE DE QUEBEC DISTRICT DE PONTIAC La Commission
COUR SUPERIEURE DIVISION DES DIVORCES CANADA _ PROVINCE DE QUEBEC DISTRICT DE PONTIAC GREFFE DES DI
COURS DE FORMATION PROFESSIONNELLE A TEMPS PARTIEL POUR LES ADULTES DU PONTIAC Si
Court House PONTIAC PRINTSHOP QUALITY PRINTING One
Court Lutheran Council
Court Nursing Home
Court of Common Council
Court Report Shawville Council Studies Sewerage Survey
Court Rotary Hears Alex Macdonald On Insurance Austin Plain Nutt Tn Attend Clarendon Council W(
Courteous Service Pontiac Bus Lints
Couuty Council of Pontiac
COVER CHARGE Clarendon Council
COVER THEFT A HOME OWNER
Cowley Independent Beauty Consultant 647-6228 Accredited Master Photographer l Highway
CP Infirmières CANADA COUR SUPERIEURE PROVINCE DE QUEBEC District de Pontiac
CP Pontiac High School
CP* Express Gleewoed Bowl Pontiac Nursery Golden Eagle
CPE du Pontiac.
CPM Ltd Rmgrose Funeral Home Jencom Inc David
CPR Pontiac
CPR Pontiac Une
Cr Hawley Wickens that Council
Cr Sloan tint Council
CRA FTS A • HOME BAKING
Crafts Council
CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC August
CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC July
CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC June
Crawford Elshmarg Stock Farms Dave Lalonde Towing PPHS Student Council Thank
CREAM WANTED Pontiac Wool Growers''
CREASE G COUNTY COUNCIL MINUTES.
Credit Home Shawville
Credit Plan Available LINDSAY SCHARFE Funeral Home PERSONALS
Crescent Care Nursing Home
Cresmount Funeral Home
CREST Hardware Opening FLY Mrs. Oswald Murdock Dies Al Her Home
Criminal TIE CYCLONE S MATE County Council Minutes
CRLA-Regional Council for Commission
CRLO MRC Pontiac
Crompton Home Office
Crop Production Council
Crown Ridge Nursing Home
Crs Council
Crs Shawville Council CR""
CRSSSO Pontiac
Crusade Council AUCTION
Crushed Nuts Pontiac Home Bakery C. II
Crushed Nuts Pontiac Home Bakery CLOTHS Dozens
Crushing Equipment & Screening PONTIAC APPLIANCES PARTS
Crushing Equipment A Screening PONTIAC REFRIGERATION Best Wishes
CS H&S HOME SUPPUES WIStWAV Hwy
CS Pontiac
CS Pontiac.
CSC Pontiac
CSP Pontiac
CSSS du Pontiac
CSSS du Pontiac Cruet
CSSS du Pontiac.
CSSS Nurses Council
CSSS Pontiac
CSSS Pontiac Health Centre
CSSS Pontiac Nurse
CSSS Pontiac Pontiac Désire
CSSS Pontiac.
CT Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
CT Clarendon Council Committee
CT-Scan du C.H. Pontiac
CTE Solutions Dan & Diane Desabrais Dwayne McNulty Feel Good Look Good Home Hardware Hursty s Bar &
Cterendon Council
ÇTHM A Council
Ctiipri County Council Minute#
Ctunty Council
Cty Corp Pontiac Health Unit
Cty Council
CU PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD SHAWVILLE.
CUC CENTRE DE SANTÉ DU PONTIAC
CUC Le CLSC Pontiac
Çue Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 Cedar Post
Cultural Council of Outaouais
Cultural Development Officer CLD Pontiac Fall
Cultural du Pontiac Inc
Cultural Heritage Council
Culture Council
Culture M Pontiac En
Culturel du Pontiac
Culturel du Pontiac Inc
Culturel du Pontiac Inc and
Culturel du Pontiac.
Curb Slops Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Curb Stops PONTIAC At ARM EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Curling Club Pontiac Squash Club Bill
Curon Insulated Underwear Sizes S-M-L-XL PONTIAC PRINTSHOP BOOK RACKS Hunting Shirts
CURTAIN MATERIAL Thorne Council
Curtis Motor Home
CUSTOM APPLICATION CONSULTATION SERVICE Renfrew/Pontiac Livestock Ltd.
Custom Bearing Service Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bearing Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
Custom Bearing Service Reggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
CUSTOM BLINDS Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Custom Built Cabinets PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
Custom Built Home
Custom Cabinets Home Furnishings • Poured Concrete Foundations
Custom Crafted Memorials Home Furnishings
CUSTOM DESIGNING PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD SHAWVILLE.
CUSTOM DESIGNING PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Understanding
CUSTOM DESIGNING PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Custom Draperies & Home Decor
Custom Framing Pontiac Historical Society
Custom Furniture W.A. HODGINS HOME HARDWARE We
CUSTOM GRASS SEED MIXTURES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Custom Molding FREE IN-HOME ESTIMATES
Custom Molding FREE IN-HOME ESTIMATES PaintJet AL S ELECTRIC Licenced
CUSTOM ROLLING AND GRINDING MIXING AND SEED CLEANING Bristol Council
CUSTOM ROLLING AND GRINDING MIXING AND SEED CLEANING Pontiac Furniture Centre
CUSTOM SLAUGHTERING A PROCESSING PORK ON TUESDAYS BEEF ON THURSDAYS Children s Home
CUSTOM STAINED GLASS Pontiac Community Hospital
CUT FLOWERS Pontiac County Church Services Easter Week March
CUy Council
ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE HARLAND C. WORDEN.
CW - G 1 PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS S*
CWL Clarendon Council Top
CWL Council
CWL Council BROADLOOM CARPETS
CWL COURT REPORT Litchfield Council
CWL Home Bakery
CWL League UST ARRIVED Our IjuJy of Perpetual Help Parish Council of the Catholic Women s League Wa
CWL Parish Council
CWL Pembroke Diocesan Council President’s
CWL Pontiac Steam
CWL St. James Council
CWL Stc-Anne’s Council
CWL Upper Pontiac Sports Complex
CWL Waltham & Bryson Council St Elizabeth s Catholic Frank
CYC Honour Council
C°un*y Council
C’est du Pontiac.
D Arcy McGee Clarendon Council
D- PONTIAC PACIFIC JUNCTION RYS.
D. Communications Pontiac
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2535 July-August Worship & Junior Church
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Wbmhip * Junior Church
Dagenais & Family Bailey’s Coffee Company Mohr’s Garage & Restaurant Hayes Funeral Home
Dagg & Pitt that Council
Dagg Council
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3677 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
DAGG SURGEON DENTIST 6 Drummond Medical Building County Council Express Appreciation
Daily Service Pontiac Bus Lines Ltd.
Dairy 647-2858
Dairy Council
Dairy Cow Clarendon Council ESTABLISHED
DAIRY FOODS Pontiac Dairy
Dairy Laoeiies Catenng Lenms & Bruce Walsh Pontiac Breeder
DAIRY Limited Shawville Council MONEY SUNK Capita
Dairy Milk Federation Pontiac U.P.A. Smillea Farms Bank of Montreal National Bank R.M. Lang Farms D
Dairy Pontiac Dairy Ken
Dairy Pontiac Dairy Valley Distributors Bretzlaff’s Store Hotel Ladysmith Ken’s Auto Service
Dairy PONTIAC ELECTRIC
Dairy Pontiac Hereford Club
Dairy Pontiac Wagon Train Annual Valentine
Dairy Pro- Council
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2842 Secretarial Service
Dairy Products PONTIAC DAIRY REG
Dairy Products Pontiac Electnc Clarendon & Shawville Fire Dept Shawville Auto Murray s Sport & Auto
Dairy Products Pontiac Wool Works Lorraine Harris
DAIRY PRODUCTS Shewvllle
Dairy Ration South Onslow Council An
DAIRY SEALTEST Shawville 647-2858 PONTIAC PLUMBING Garry Young Quyon
Dairy Villeneuve Transport Mickey McGuire Tracylane Pontiac Electric Alta Genetics
DALE S GüD HOME HARDWARE E GERARD DESJARDINS
DALE S HOME HARDWARE Hwy
DALE SH HOME HARDWARE Get
Dale Thomson Pontiac UPA
DALES HOME HARDWARE
DALES HOME HARDWARE Durie Stone Manufacturing Hwy
DALES HOME HARDWARE Eirsl CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Dale’s Home Hardware
Dalton Council
DAN LACROIX Equity Reporter PONTIAC
DAN LACROIX Equity Reporter PONTIAC Campbell Monument Providing Solutions For
DAN LACROIX Equity Reporter PONTIAC People
DAN LACROIX Equity Reporter PONTIAC They
DAN LACROIX Equity Staff PONTIAC
DAN O BRIEN "OWNER Home
Dance Memorial Nursing Home
DANG CHIRURGIEN DENTIST CLARENDON ST.. QUYON 458-2346 SHAWVILLE 647-5271 Life Profiles
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville 647-5271 Shawville Auto Service Shawville
DANIEL LACROIX Equity Reporter SHAW VILLE - Pontiac High School
Daniel Ryan et Communications Pontiac
DANIEL TREMBLAY # AMYOTTE INSURANCE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SU
DANIEL TREMBLAY Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant 647-3950 February July Radio
DANIEL TREMBLAY Pontiac County
DANIEL TREMBLAY PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL FORTIN & LEGAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPENTEUR» GÉOMÈTRES
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647
Danse Bénéfice Association Libérale du Pontiac
Darlene McCollum 647-3533 or
Daryl Tubman Pontiac Jamboree Patrol
Daughters Bring Bristol View Fame Pontiac Families
DAVE BENNETT H & S HOME SUPPLIES
DAVE M(X)RE Equity Sports PONTIAC
DAVE MOORE Equity Sports PONTIAC
DAVE MOORE Equity Sports PONTIAC
DAVE MOORE Equity Sports PONTIAC - Fair
Dave Moore Sports Pontiac
Davey-Linklater Funeral Home
Davidson Mrs. Mary Dale Ebert Richardson Pontiac Dairy
Davis-Ade Memorial Home
DAY Hillcrest Senior Citizens Home Now
DAYS ON Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
day—647-2444 Christ Church
DDQfi Thorne Council
DE FORT-COULONGE A LE CLSC PONTIAC
de Alleyn- Administration Régio-Pontiac.
DE BOIS DU PONTIAC R.V. INN
DE BOIS Motion Cr Dagg that Council
DE CIR District de Pontiac.
DE COLLISION & Phone 819-647-2937 57,995 57,995
de Communications Pontiac
DE L HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DE PONTIAC INC.
DE LA RADIO DU PONTIAC LE DIMANCHE 29 NOV.
DE LA TOURNEE DES ATELIERS DU PONTIAC TIENT A REMERCIER LES COMMDI-TAIRES SUIVANTS,QUI
DE LAVAL Cream Separator Shaw ville Council Which
DE L’OUTAOUAIS QUÉBÉCOIS And CSSS Pontiac New
DE MASHAM LA COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DE PONTIAC
DE MASHAM PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD
DE NTUROLOGISTE POcR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
DE PONTIAC
DE PONTIAC AFIN D ETRE VAUOt
DE PONTIAC Bureau du Secrétaire
DE PONTIAC Dagg
DE PONTIAC INC 178
DE PONTIAC Informations
DE PONTIAC La Société
DE PONTIAC La SOCIÉTÉ DES ALCOOLS DU QUÉBEC
DE PONTIAC LITCHFIELD AV1SJ2E PUBLICATION AVIS PUBLIC
DE PONTIAC LITCHFIELD AVIS DE PUBLICATION AVIS PUBLIC
DE PONTIAC Madame Pierrette Meilleur Directrice
DE PONTIAC N Bureau du Secrétaire
DE PONTIAC PREMATERNELLE
DE PONTIAC REVENUES AND EXPENSES ESTIMATES TNO BUDGET MRC PONTIAC Afin d empêcher la
DE PONTIAC SATURDAY
DE PONTIAC Toute
DE PONTIAC.
DE QUEBEC COUR SUPERIEURE DISTRICT DE PONTIAC NO.
DE QUÉBEC N MUNICIPALITÉ DE PONTIAC APPEL D’OFFRES
DE QUEBEC Radio Pontiac
DE RO VIN—At Fair View Nursing Home
DE SANTÉ ET DE SERVICES SOCIAUX DU PONTIAC»
de Services Agricoles du Pontiac
DE SEXE PHONE 647-2204 Cars & Trucks JUNGERIEETWJÉO
DE TEH HIS Superior Court-Pontiac
DE TERRIS Circuit Court—Pontiac Canada
DEAD «id DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Ft
Dealt Council
Dealt Unit County Council Public Charities General Administration
DEAN & MERRITT Pontiac Cleaners
Dean & Merritt Home Econ
DEAN & MERRITT Pontiac Farm Equipment JOHN S. HODGINS
DEAN & MERRITT S PONTIAC DAIRY REC’D
DEAN & MERRITT S Pontiac’s Home of Fine Furniture" SHAWVILLE
DEAN & MERRITTgw% Pontiac’s Home of Fine Furniture
DEAN. Secretary Treasurer AMOUNT RECEIVED EXPENDITURE Shawville Council......... Clarendon Council
Deanery Council
Debbie Council
DEBBIETURI N 81^647-3927 Deepest
December Council
December21,1911 Council
DECO COMPUTERS Pontiac U.P.A. Annual General Meeting AUCTION AUCTION
DECOR / TAPIS & DECOR PONTIAC
DECORATING Interior Exterior Pontiac Upholstery Serge Barbeau
Deere FRESH PONTIAC LAMB Freezer-ready
Deere PONTIAC
Defence Council
DEFENDEURS Al PONTIAC FURNITURE CENTRE Shawville
Degressive Conserative Association of Pontiac
DEL MONTE BAKERY DEPT.
Delbert Council
DELICIOUS BAKERY GOODS Fi©DiuiCi Top Valu Grapefruit Crystals
DELICIOUS NOURISHING DAIRY FOODS Pontiac Dairy
Delicious refreshments Postal Code Pontiac County
Delivery Available Chevrolet - Pontiac
Delivery Service COUNCIL
Delivery Service PONTIAC Y0UNC USERAI ASSOCIATION RE-ORGANIZATION MEETING Phone
Dell Seeds Inc 819-647-3152
DELTA Pontiac Bus Lines Ltd.
DELUXE Home
Deluxe Shamrock Mobile Home CENTER
DELUXE STROLLERS Pontiac Furniture Centre
Demin Pontiac Total Pi
Democracy Should Begin At Home
Dempsey Council
Denis Renaud Sons Funeral Home
DENNIS LUCAS D D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 HUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS IE* MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 WVI
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 MUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE
DENTAL SUEftBOM PONTIAC PRINTSHOP RON McMUNN
DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
DÉP David Pontiac
DEP Division Pontiac
Dépanneur du Pontiac Dépanneur Bryson CHIP - Fort-Coulonge Station Lévesque Laurence Godin Heritage
Départ du Directeur Général MRC/CLD Pontiac CAMPBELL’S BAY
Department CHURCH Pontiac Community Hospital Diskson
Department Executive Student Council
Department Line of Sh&wville Council
Department of Ag-icipal Council
Department of Education When Pontiac
Department of Energy of Pontiac Association
Department of Fine Arts Home
Department of National Defence Canada Pontiac Transfer
Department of Pontiac High
Department of Pontiac High School
Department of Pontiac Protestant High
Department of Pontiac Protestant High School
Department of Quebec Economic Council
Department Pontiac
DEPENDABILITY PAL-O-PAK PLEASE NOTIFY LYAL BEAN AT 647-3860 IF INTERESTED
Dept Council of
Député de Pontiac Témiscamingue
Député du Pontiac
Député du Pontiac L’Honorable Lawrence Cannon
Députe du Pontiac.
DÉPUTÉ M P. PONTIAC Sa
Députée du Pontiac
Députée du Pontiac Mme Charlotte L’Écuyer
DERBY Home
DES ARTISTES DU PONTIAC Leah Iverson
des Collines-de Pontiac
DES GENS D’AFFAIRES / du Pontiac
DES HAUTS-BOIS-DE-L’OUTAOUAIS ÉDUCATION DES ADULTES CENTRE PONTIAC
DES JOACHIMS SHAWVILLE SHEENB0R0 THORNE WALTHAM PONTIAC NRC TOTAL PONTIAC MUNICIPALITY
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DE LA PONTIAC Cintre Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac Tutorship CON
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DE LA PONTIAC CONVOCATION A TOUS LES PRODUCTEURS
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DE LA PONTIAC La Corporation de
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DE LA PONTIAC PONTIAC FOREST PRODUCTS PRODUCERS BOARD
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC À À ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE PRODUCTEURS(TRICES
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC After
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC Amanda Dupuis
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE PRODUCTEURS(TRICES
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC AVIS DE CONVOCATION À
DES PRODUCTEURS DE LA PONTIAC Voudrais
des Producteur» Forestiers du Comté de Pontiac
des Services de Répit de Pontiac
des soumissions Postal Code Pontiac County
DES SOUMISSIONS SONT DEMANDÉES POUR LA COUPURE DU GAZON PAR L*HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC
DES SOUMISSIONS SONT DEMANDEES POUR LE DEBLAYAGE DE LA NEIGE PAR LE CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC Shawvi
Désert C.L.S.C. des Draveurs C.L.S.C. Grande-Rivière C.L.S.C. la Moulin C.L.S.C. Pontiac C.L.S.C. V
Desktop Publishing Joyce Rainville Newberry Strawberry Supper TEBIZINAN HOME DAYCARE AGENCY AGE
Detroit cemetery Pontiac Community Hospital
Develop Home Front Chevrolet Sales
Development Canada Economic SADC Pontiac CFDC
Development Canada Economic SADC Pontiac CFDC Canada
Development Centre Pontiac High School
Development Council
Development Council It
Development Council of Canadian Meat Packers
Development Council of Canadian Meat Packers;
Development Council Outaouais Regional Plan
Developmental Center Ball Tournament Pontiac’s Waterway Development Corporation
Développement du Pontiac
Développement du Pontiac NOTICE OF MEETING Annual General Meeting
Devon Litchfield Council Ouyon W.l
Dexter''s Personal—Misses PONTIAC HOUSE
Df CO f Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Dgiwlutixe Council
DHankin Co H & S Home Supplies Acme Signal.Inc McPhail Robert Blais Inégal Prov.
DI S PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE - TOUS PRODUCTEURS(TRICES
Dial 647-2444 CO and
DIAMOND DRILLING Pontiac Strato-Chief Safari Station Wagon PontiaC Parisienne Convertible Contact C
Diamond Drilling • Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Diane du Pontiac Inc.
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE 647-2691 Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd QUE.
Dies At Sons Home
Dillon "Serving Pontiac County
Dillon Devlin Pontiac Jr. B Eastern Ontario Jr. B League
Dillon Ken- PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
DINNER ROLLS FRUIT BREAD ORDER NOW Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT
Diocean Council
Diocesan Council
Diocesan Council for Social Service
Diocesan Council Mrs.
Diocesan Pastoral Council
Diocese Council
Diocesian Council
Diocesian Council Meeting
Dioeeean Council
DIRECTEUR DES LOISIRS Centre Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac
DIRECTOR Y PONTIAC DR WALLACE HODGINS GRADUATE M GILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PliOhlE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS PONTIAC DR.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Bristol Council Advised
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service PONTIAC RECEPTION CENTRE INVITATION
DIRECTORY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
DIRECTORY PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D F. L LA COURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BAS
Dis-l-ict Council
DISABILITY INVESTMENTS PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
DISABLED FARM ANIMALS In PONTIAC & RENFREW COUNTIES
DISABLED FARM ANIMALS In PONTIAC & RENFREW COUNTIES 24 HR.
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Fr
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO LIFE P
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Team
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL Pontiac Protestant School Board P.O.
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL Vinton Bulletin PONTIAC MINK FARM
Display New At PONTIAC FURNITURE
District & District de Pontiac Opeongo Schools
District Chamber of Commerce/Pontiac Community Players
District Committee for Radio Pontiac.
District Council
District Council Ladies Auxiliary A
District Council of Boy Scouts
District Council Representatives
District Council Representatives Mrs/ Herb Redman
District Council Warwickshire
District Croft Council
DISTRICT DE PONTIAC
DISTRICT DE PONTIAC de Pontiac
DISTRICT DE PONTIAC Large
District De Pontiac No.
DISTRICT DE PONTIAC Pontiac Community Hospital
DISTRICT DE PONTUC GREFFE DES DIVORCES DU DISTRICT DE PONTIAC Répartitions
District du Pontiac Cour du Québec No:
District Electoral de Pontiac.
District Hockey Association Pontiac Hockey League Intermediate B
District Home
District Home & School
District Home & School Assoc
District Home & School Assoc.
District Home & School Association
District Home & School b Irum
District Home & School Holds Successful Awards High
District Home 6 School Association
District Home A b Wkkcnx Horner Mr.
District Home and School
District Home and School Amott Hynes
District Home and School Annual Awards Night
District Home and School As-, Will
District Home and School Asso
District Home and School Assoc
District Home and School Association
District Home Association
District Home Care Ass
District Home Evoy Bros.
District Home M^cs
District Home School Association
District Local Council ; Tom Han-The Iroquois
DISTRICT OF PONTIAC
DISTRICT OF PONTIAC Dans La Cour du Magistrat
DISTRICT Pontiac T
District Seniors Residence Home
District Shawville Council Clean
District Sports Of- Municipal Council
Districts Advisory Pontiac
Ditching Council
Division - Pontiac Cleaners
Division d enregistrement du Pontiac.
Division de Pontiac
Division du Comte de Pontiac
Division du Comté de Pontiac.
Division Munéeu-ÉI Council of
Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 AYLMER J L P #
DIVISION OF PONTIAC
Division of Pontiac MODERN Bungalow
Division of Pontiac RafrtQaraUon
Division of Pontiac Refngeration
Division of Pontiac Refrigeration
Division of Pontiac Registry Office Divismndc Pontis^
Division of Pontiac.
Division Pontiac
Division Pontiac.
Division: Postal Code Pontiac
Divisional Council
DIVISON DU PONTIAC
Divorces Du District de Pontiac No.
Divorces Du District de Pontiac No:
Dlj Farm Forum Council
Dlst-f Council
DO Central Pontiac Protestant School Board CLEAN YOUR
DO Cost Pontiac
DO COUNTY COUNCIL MINUTES.
DO PONTIAC INC
DOBIK Escull Association V MARTIN Heritage F DOROTM Montreal Council of Women ANTONIO SCIA9CJA •Ge
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
DOCKS At Pontiac Com Christmas
DOCKS Pontiac Assizes
DOCKS SL RGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
DOCKS Sl RGEOX DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE GENERAL MOTORS SALES
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE JOHN L. FORGIE & SONS.
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAW VILLE.
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLB
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE.
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLF
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE Special Holiday Rates On Railways
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE Steel Posts T-Rail Posts
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE TELEPHONE.
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE USED CARS
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE X ENGAGEMENT ANGUS—COLES Mr.
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill Unlvetelty PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGIU University PONTIAC HOUSE DEATHS ARNOLD TITUS Friends
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Pontiac Masons
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST* Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
DOCKS V SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
Doctor Council
Dodge - Valiant Dealer DELICIOUS NOURISHING DAIRY FOODS Pontiac Dairy ANDERSON
Dodge Cup ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Dodge Dakota SIT Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
DODGE DAKOTAS CLE Pontiac Inc. Rue Front
Dodge Funeral Home
Dodge Motor Home
DODGE RAM QUAD CAB 4x4 SET SPORT Congratulations Pontiac Farmers
DODGE RETAILER OR DODGE.CA Pontiac Refridgeration & Appliance Service Ltd.
DODS Shawville Council
DOES COUNCIL WANT SEWERS
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
Doing Well County Council
Dole Labor Council
DOLLAR DAYS Canada Council Exploration
Dollars Off Pontiac Industry Keeps Local People Employed OUR ALREADY LOW
Domicile du Pontiac Home Care
Domicile du Pontiac.
Dominion Council
Dominion Council Member
Dominion Council Representative
Dominion Home
Dominion Home Add
Dominion Home Rule
Dominion Medical Council
DOMINION SECURITIES Clarendon Council
DONALD BER & BER HOME LTD Guy Berger
Donald McCredie Council
DONALDSON Clarendon Council
Donaldson Executive Director SADC Pontiac Community Futures A
Donaldson of Pontiac SADC
Donaldson of PontiAc-by
Donaldson The Pontiac and
DONAT Le GUERRIER Pontiac
Donations Acknowledged Clarendon Council
DONATIONS PAY-ONE-PRICE Quyon Business and Citizens’ Committee Bank of Montreal Pontiac UFA
DONDODS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 PHONE
DONDOOS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 Camcorder
DONK H & S Home Supplies AS A PUBLIC SERVIC E LO Halupka
DONNÉ À PONTIAC
DONNÉ À PONTIAC.
DOOR BER & BER HOME LTD.
DOUAR Pontiac High FRESH MINCED-BURGER BLEND
Dough Art PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Douglas Council
Douglas Parish Council Many
Douglas Regional Council
Dover Town Council
Dowin-MediCiil Council
Dr Motor Home
Dr. Ringrose Office Pontiac Carpet Cleaning Reg’d Professional Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
Draft Plan Of Home
Drap»*i Bristol Council
Draveurs du Pontiac de
DREAM Home
Dream Home Mattress Simmons Inner Spring
Dresden Town Council
Drill Shorts BRISTOL COUNCIL SHAWVILLE UNITED Rev.
DRINK MILK... PONTIAC
DRIVE A LITTLE - SAVE A LOT Pontiac Print
DRIVE AWAY PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL
DRIVING SCHOOL PONTIAC
Drs Home God Bless
Drug Store room* Council
DRY CHARGE Portage Council
Dry Cleaners Pontiac Farm Equipment
Dry Cleaners Pontiac Home Bakery >ntiac Hospital
Dry Cleaners Pontiac Home Bakery Pontiac Hospital
DRY CLEANERS Telephone 170 FOR SALE Shawville Council Quebec Shawville MASSEY-HARRIS BUSINESS Masse
Dry Cleaning Plant Pontiac Cleaners
DRY CLEANING SERVICE PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Telephone 170 Service
Dry Coses Specialists MILLINERY County Council Minutes
Du Barrage Pontiac Church
DU C.L.S.C. PONTIAC Participez
du Canada Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
du Canada Kountry Kookin Restaurant-Home Cooked Meals Pizza-Daily Specials - Take-Out Shawville Sh
DU CENTRE ADMINISTRATIF QE-LA COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DE PONTIAC JUILLET ET AOÛT
du Centre de Jour Pontiac.
du Centre Pontiac
du Centre Pontiac.
DU CLSC PONTIAC L élection
du Com U de Pontiac.
Du Comté de Pontiac
Du Comté de Pontiac Inc.
DU CONSEIL DE PLANIFICATION SOCIALE DU PONTIAC.
du Conseil Municipal du Comte de Pontiac
DU FM PONTIAC INC Assemblée Générale Annuelle Annual General Meeting de
du Fort Council
du Fort Council
DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L OFFICE DES ¦J PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC AVIS DE CONVOCATION Bois
DU PLAN CONJOINT DES Ù PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC Dumouchel
Du Pontiac
du Pontiac Archives
DU PONTIAC AUJOURD’HUI
DU PONTIAC BLINDS
DU PONTIAC DE SQUASH
DU PONTIAC DIRECTEUR DE LOISIRS
DU PONTIAC DIRECTEUR DE LOISIRS Cet
DU PONTIAC INC * II ENTREPRENEUR ÉLECTRICIEN
DU PONTIAC INC Since
DU PONTIAC INC VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE FARM
Du Pontiac Inc.
DU PONTIAC JEUNES
DU PONTIAC JEUNES Appelez
DU PONTIAC JEUNES de Société 1
DU PONTIAC JEUNES P ENTREPRENEURS
DU PONTIAC MC PQftikç JymrJB Juniors
DU PONTIAC PC
Du Pontiac Pontiac Framing Professional Framing
DU PONTIAC RURAL A
DU PONTIAC WC Smce
du Pontiac.
DU PONTIAC» USERS
du Rodéo Pontiac
DU SERVICE PONTIAC DU D S
du West Pontiac Canadian
DUFAULT DISTRIBUTION Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Dufferin Construction Pontiac Midget
Duke TIrtfll-O - News Clarondoa Council
Dump Council
Duncan Watson Pontiac Pride Jamboree Chairman Lome Daley
Dundas Council
DUNLOP - EVANGELIST Phone 647-2739 P.O.
DUNRAVEN PONTIAC Transit Mix
DUPUIS Equity Reporter MUNICIPALITY OF PONTIAC
DUPUIS Equity Reporter PONTIAC
DVA C.S.S.T. W.S.I.B. SADC Pontiac Développemenl Économique Canada
DVD Home Theatre
DVD Home Theatre System
Dynacare Golf Works Home Hardware Hursty’s Bar & Grill J&J Grocery John Atkinson "
E & A Carpet Shawville 647-5808 Rowat Insurance Shawville
E A S TER WEEK Pontiac House Hotel
E. Donaldson Coordinator Operation M.R.C. Pontiac Ensemble
Each Council
EADES BROS Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Eagles V Pontiac Old Timers S **
ÉAM St Edwards Council
Eardlev Council
Eardley Council
Eardley Elementary Home and School Association
Eardley McDowell Elementary Municipal Council of
Eardley Municipal Council
Eardlvy Council
EARLY Auctioneering Services Free Estimates Braeside Home Furnishings Ruth Murdock
Easey-Beattie Council
Eastern Consultations Pontiac
Eastern Ontario INVITATIONAL SALE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Eastern Ontario Pontiac
Eastern Pontiac
Eastern Pontiac 4-H Forestry Club
Eastern Pontiac District
Eastern Pontiac Food Bank
EATER PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
Ecole Secondaire Pontiac High School
Ecole Secondaire Sieur de Cou-longe Pontiac Protestant High School
Economic Council
Economic Council - 1,978.80 Quyon Fair -
Economic Council Agricultural Committee
Economic Council Board of Administrators
Economic Council Chairman Father
Economic Council Chief Father
Economic Council Executive Quyon Mayor
Economic Council Hills
Economic Council Inc
Economic Council Inc Louis Minutes
Economic Council Inc.
Economic Council McGee
ECONOMIC COUNCIL NOTES AND COMMENT FRENCH BA PI 1ST CHURCH Otter Lake Pastor A
Economic Council of
Economic Council of Bonaventure County
Economic Council of Canada
Economic Council of Chapeau
Economic Council of Western Quebec
Economic Council Petunia
Economic Council Post Office
ECONOMIC COUNCIL Student Shawville
Economic Council the Pontiac Tourist Association
Economic Council;
Economic Development Can-SADC Pontiac CFDC
Economic Development Council
Economic Development Officer STA/FLI/JP Pontiac Local Development Centre
Economic Development Officer; Pontiac CLD
Economic Development Pontiac
Economic V Council
Economical Council
Economics - Rachel Council Plaque
ECRIVEZ QUÉBEC-CANADA Branche du Pontiac C.P.
Ecrue du Pontiac Inc.
Ecumeni cal Council
Ecumenical Council
Ecuminical Council
Ed- PONTIAC Sons
EDGAR B W MULLIGAN PONTIAC S AUCTIONEER
EDGAR B W MULLIGAN PONTIAC’S AUCTIONEER
EDGAR B.W MULLIGAN PONTIAC’S AUCTIONEER THE HON.
EDGAR B.W. MULLIGAN PONTIAC S AUCTIONEER THE HON.
EDGAR B.W. MULLIGAN PONTIAC S AUCTIONEER THE HON.
EDGAR B.W. MULLIGAN PONTIAC’S AUCTIONEER THE HON.
Edinburgh Trades Council
Edison —Pontiac Committee on Alcohol and Alcoholism
Edith Tel-the Municipal Council
EDITIONS DU JOUR Montréal LE FORT COU LONGE LIS PETITES ALLUMETTES LIBRAIRIE PONTIAC BOOKSHOP
EDITIONS PAULINES CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC RECEPTION CENTRE Vt
Editor Pontiac Archives
Editor Environment Forum A Pontiac Thanksgiving Let’s
Editor Environment Forum Pontiac
Editor Pontiac Historical Society Representing the
Editor Regional Recreational Council
EDITORIAL Home-grown
Editorial The Equity 647-2204 Fax
Edmon- Perry UPPER PONTIAC BRANCH RED CROSS FUND CAMPAIGN NOW
EDMOND MAINVILLF WELL-DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL PONTIAC PHINTSHOP LTD
EDMOND O MALLEY Le Pontiac
Éducatif du Pontiac
Éducatif du Pontiac École St-Jean
Educatif du Pontiac Inc.
Éducatif du Pontiac PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Education - Dominique Graveline; SADC Pontiac Bursary Barbara Evans
Education and Home Use
Education Center Pontiac High School
Education Centre Pontiac High School
Education Co-ordinator Western Quebec Literacy Council Grist
Education Council
Education Council Meets
Education Council TOM FRASER William Bedwell
Education des Adultes du Pontiac Carnaval
Education Home
Education Home Registered
Education Miss Hilda Graham Home
Education Mrs. Keith Brownlee; Home Economics Mrs. Milburn Hodgins; Publicity Mrs. Arthur Dagg; Wel
Education Mrs. Lloyd Neville; Home Economics
Education Pontiac Hereford Club Sale Fair
Education Service Pontiac High School
Education Services Pontiac High School
Education That Pontiac
Edward Council
Eeecutive Council
ÊEH3 Council
EÊHæËi Council
Eeuttnicil Council
EFFICIENT Heating Service CALL 647-5583 Earl Rowe
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD Tel
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Pnntshop LJ.
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd Shawville
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd.
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICt Pontiac Rrintshop Ltd.
Eganville Council
Eghjity Council
Eghjity County Council
Egiuity Council
Églises du Pontiac Portes
Egujity Council
EH Æ Pontiac Municipality
EHEJ Home
Eight Onslow Council Noy
EiSEEEl Council
Eitendscare Nursing Home
ÉJ Council
EK Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Ekistol Council
Eklstol Council
EKTWC PONTIAC DAIRY RECD.
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
EL Donaldson of Pontiac MRC
El El El El Centre Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac Co AUDIENCE PUBLIQUE PUBLIC MEETING La
El El El El du Pontiac
EL S A Pontiac-Renfrew
Elaine Lang Bank of Montreal Petro Pontiac Macador Farms Bill
ELASTIC Wilfred McGrath met Council
Eleanor Council
Eleanor Sut- Pontiac Community Hospi-
ELECTEUR DE CENTRE D ACCEUIL PONTIAC ONSLOW SUD
ELECTIONS CANADA Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Elections Council
ELECTIONS D USAGERS LIBRAIRIE PONTIAC BOOKSHOP
Electoral District Pontiac
Electric B & H Drainage Town Council Drinkers
Electric du Pontiac
Electric du Pontiac Inc.
ELECTRIC HEAT Brian & Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics SC-A840 Home Purchase
Electric Reliability Council of Texas
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS O
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC
ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F E. LACOURSE.
ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F.E
ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC LACOURSE.
ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC NOTAIRE
ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC WINSTON CASSELMAN EXCAVATION & EQUIPMENT RENTALS Loader.
ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC
ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC PLUMBING & ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES Shawville Fair
ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC Stam1M7
Électriques du Pontiac Inc.
Electriques du Pontiac Inc. F.E. Lacourse
Electriques du Pontiac Inc. PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Electriques du Pontiac Inc. Shawville
ELECTRIQUES OU PONTIAC INC
ELECTRODE DU PONTIAC Tubman
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 BRONSON
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 MASSEY FERGUSON.
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phono 647-2515 BASEMENT SALE
Electronic Equipment Repair Home Care and Social
Electronic Fencers Sales & Service AUTHORIZED PONTIAC DEALERS H.I. HOBBS
Eliz- Sons Funcial Home
Elizab- Bros. Funeral Home
Ellen Motor Hotel PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Skawvflk TeL 647-2727 Shorty Your
ELLEN PLACE HUBERT McCAULEY JEWELLERS Shawville 647-2818 HENNESSEY’S RESTAURANT Pinnacle Mall
Ellen’s Fabrics Clarendon Council
ELLIOTTS Pontiac Home Bakery Tel .647-2575
Elliott’s & Staff Pontiac Home Bakery Shawville
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE BAKERY Pontiac Home Bakery Shawville
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 Thursday
Elmer Du-the Municipal Council of
Elmside View Farms Inc. Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
ELSHMARG S TOOK FA RMS PONTIAC COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE FI LL LINE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS
Elsie & Munson b PRECIOUS # Quyon Council ANGLICAN CHURCH
Elwyn and Sons Funeral Home
Em* H & S Home Supply Co 35.93
Emend Funeral Home |
Emergency Planning Council
Emergency Service Pontiac
Empire—the Imperial Privy Council—has
Emploi du Pontiac
Emploi-Québec Outaouais CIO PONTIAC
EMPLOIS ETUDIANTS DU PONTIAC* Quand
Employee Relations Consolidated-Bathurst Inc. Division Pontiac Division Portage du Fort
EMPLOYEURS DU PONTIAC
EMPLOYEURS DU PONTIAC.
Employment Service Council of Canada
EMPRESS MINI Motor Home
EMPRESS MOTOR Home
EN AGROENVIRONNEMENT Pontiac Soil Management Club Guillaume Ménard
En- Thorne Council Pontiacs
Ena Sons Funeral Home
ENAMEL COUNCIL R. J. FLETCHER D.
ENAMELWABE Good Home Produced Seed Way Be Best DALE’S TIMSHOP TINSMITHS
Encadrements du Pontiac
Encadrements du Pontiac Pontiac Framing V
ENCASEMENTS Central Pontiac Protestant School Board PLEASE TAKE
Encourage Home Production
Encourage Home Trade
Energy Council of Canada
Energy Efficient Home”
ENERGY STAR DALE’S HOME HARDWARE BUILDING CENTRE Hwy
Energy Wise Home Diagnostic
Energy Wise Home Diagnostic ATTENTION
ENGAGED Vice Pres Pontiac Agricultural Society
ENGAGEMENTS Home^Hunlky We
Engineer Council
Engineering Research Council of Canada
Engksh Rev Jkn Peyton Church Office 647-2764 Zion
England Farm Forum County Council Addresses Shawville Rotary Club Executive Explains Reasons Shawvi
ENGLISH WATCHES REPAIRED Clarendon Council Minutes Regular
English-lettering Council
English-speaking Catholic Council
English-speaking Lapeche Municipal Council
Enjoy Council
Enjoy Quyon Home and School
ENQUÊTE SÉCURITÉ PONTIAC INQUIRY SECURITY CO MEN
ENQUÊTE SÉCURITÉ PONTIAC INQUIRY SECURITY Marcel GOSSELIN
ENQUÊTE SÉCURITÉ PONTIAC INQUIRY SECURITY Marcel GOSSELIN Peu
ENSEMBL PONTIAC’S FUTURE TODAY
Ensemble Council
ENSEMBLE ZZP* SHoBUs PONTIAC O TOGETHER
Entertainment Groups McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home-Auto-Ufo OUYON 486-2632 LUSKVILLE
ENTERTAINMENT J Country Home LOW SOCIAL VOTES Tel
Entire Council
ENTIRE STOCK Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
ENTRAI PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD Central Pontiac School Board
Entry Clarendon Council Land* An
entry-647-3106
ENVELOPES BUSINESS CARDS POSTERS WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
Environment Forum A Pontiac Christmas
Environment Forum Pontiac
Environment Forum Pontiac CLSC
Environment Week Pontiac
Environmental Defence Fund Pontiac-based Concerned Citizens’ Committees
Environmental Pontiac-specific
EO PP Pontiac Printshop Limited "
EOJBHL Valley Division Standings Pontiac
Eq,tjity Council
Equin Reporter PONTIAC
EQUIPMENT LTD Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
EQUIPMENT PONTIAC GAS BAR Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrwde Motors Lew
EQUIPMENT Pontiac Printshop ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED MONUMENTS OF FINE MARBLE
Equipment Sales PONTIAC ROOF TRUSS • Service Plans
Equipment Sales Quyon Shawville 458-2375 647-3800 • Service Plans
Equipment Sales QUYON: 458-2451 Toy Quest Home Demonstrations
Equipment Storage Pontiac Agricultural Society
EQUIPPED TRUCKS Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
EQUIPPED TRUCKS Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
EQUIPPED TRUCKS’ Home Furnishings
EQUIPPED TRUCKS’ Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
EQUITATION DE Pontiac Pride JAMBOREE LIONS GROUNDS
Equity Council
Equity Employees of Pontiac Health Centre
Equity FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd.
Equity J CWÀNA É Frleled And PeblUied Weekly Al PONTIAC
Equity Pontiac s Weekly Newspaper
EQUITY & PONTIAC PLUS
Equity 647-2204 C.B.L. Pirie Shawville
Equity 647-2204 Fax
Equity 819-647-2204 Fax
EQUITY Bristol Council
EQUITY Clarendon Council Asks
EQUITY Clarendon Council BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY KM ANY INSURANCE
EQUITY Clarendon Council November
EQUITY Clarendon Council PUBLIC NOTICE
EQUITY CLASSIFIEDS Rolston Funeral Home In
Equity CORPORATION DE DÉVELOPPEMENT ÉCONOMIQUE DU PONTIAC GRANULAR BASE AND STONE DUST SURFACING
Equity Council
EQUITY Delegates Free Onslow Council
EQUITY Edi-with Bristol Council
Equity Editor PONTIAC
Equity Editor Pontiac
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Edtor Pontiac Sincere
Equity FOR SALE OR RENT Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Equity Grist & Miscellaneous AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC HOSPITAL........... POLICE EMERGENCY...
EQUITY Home & School Grains
Equity INSTALLATIONS ÉLECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
EQUITY Litchfield Council
EQUITY Onslow Council Pays Members
EQUITY Pag# Nine Litchfield Council
EQUITY Pag# Nine Shawville Council Litchfield Council Wyman
EQUITY Page Eleven Bristol Council Refuses Sunday Movies And Dances
EQUITY Page Eleven Bristol Council Special Heeling
EQUITY Page Eleven Njjl Drummond Conducting Pontiac Seed Drill Survey
EQUITY Page Nine Pontidc Biologist Appointed Pontiac Fish & Game Ass
EQUITY Page Nine Quyen Council Names Committees 1
Equity Page Ten Municipal Council Brings Industry
EQUITY PHOTO Clarendon Council UNDER NEW MANAGEMENT Gillie & Lisette Morin Spring
EQUITY PHOTO Council
EQUITY PHOTO Pontiac
EQUITY PHOTO Pontiac Game Lodge Tony Sloan For Information
EQUITY PHOTO Pontiac Industrial Hockey
EQUITY PHOTO Pontiac Lodge
EQUITY PHOTO Pontiac Municipal
EQUITY PHOTO Radio Pontiac
EQUITY PHOTO Second Pontiac Sunshine
EQUITY Pig* Five Clarendon Council
Equity Pontiac
EQUITY Pontiac Archives
EQUITY Pontiac Chamber of Commerce
EQUITY Pontiac Co-op Medical
Equity Pontiac Co-op Medical Paid
EQUITY Pontiac Co-op Services Meeting Cowley
EQUITY Pontiac Conservative
Equity Pontiac County
EQUITY Pontiac County Church Services
EQUITY Pontiac County Church Services Week
EQUITY Pontiac County Joint Anglican United
Equity Pontiac County Recipes
Equity Pontiac County s Weekly Newspaper
Equity Pontiac County’s
Equity Pontiac Greens
EQUITY Pontiac High School
Equity Pontiac High School’s
Equity PONTIAC July
Equity Pontiac Junior
Equity Pontiac Plus
Equity Pontiac Plus We
Equity Pontiac Plus Belanger
Equity Pontiac Plus Bryson
Equity Pontiac Plus EEESfsE
Equity Pontiac Plus Excellent
Equity Pontiac Plus FINANCING AVAILABLE OAC BEDS
Equity Pontiac Plus FINANCING AVAILABLE OAC Certified Used Cars
Equity Pontiac Plus HELP
Equity Pontiac Plus Konrad
Equity Pontiac Plus Olymel
Equity Pontiac Plus Qu
Equity Pontiac Plus Rebertz
Equity Pontiac Plus RENT FOR Heavy Industrial
Equity Pontiac Plus SALE OR RENT
Equity Pontiac Plus SATELLITE
Equity Pontiac Plus Subsidized
Equity Pontiac Plus We
Equity Pontiac Reception Centre
Equity Pontiac s Weekly Newspaper
EQUITY Pontiac Telephone
Equity Pontiac Travel
Equity Pontiac Vacuum Cleaner Center Randy Labadie Financial Services Shawville Ford
EQUITY Print Shop Shawville NOW HAVE YOUR VULCANIZING DONE NEAR HOME.
EQUITY Printed And Published Weekly At PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Shawvllle
EQUITY Quyon Council
Equity Reporter Pontiac
Equity Reporter BRISTOL Pontiac
Equity Reporter Home Bakery
Equity Reporter MUNICIPALITY OF PONTIAC
Equity Reporter Pontiac
Equity Reporter Pontiac Lay’s Potato Chips
Equity Reporter PONTIAC Génivar Consulting Group
Equity Reporter PONTIAC P N
Equity Reporter PONTIAC DEBBIE
Equity Reporter PONTIAC Home Furnishings There
Equity Reporter Pontiac Legion Branch
Equity Reporter PONTIAC MacDougall
Equity Reporter Pontiac Mike McCrank
Equity Reporter PONTIAC Rumours
Equity Reporter PONTIAC Save the GST Voter
Equity Reporter PONTIAC Victoria Ave SHAWVILLE
Equity Reporter PONTIAC —Pontiac High School
Equity Reporter PONTIAC • Employees
Equity Reporter PONTIAC*
Equity Reporter Western Quebec Literacy Council
Equity Reporter WILBUR MCLEAN Equity Editor PONTIAC
Equity Shawville 647-2204 POLARIS" SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V.
Equity Shawville 647-2204 WELDING^SE RVlCf
EQUITY Shawville Council Bristol Comdt
Equity SHAWVILLE COUNCIL Council
Equity Shawville Council JuneS
EQUITY Shawville Council Minutes Requests
EQUITY Shawville Council Names New Committee Members Quyon Fair Sets
Equity Sports PONTIAC
Equity Sports PONTIAC - A
Equity Sports PONTIAC Quyon Flyers
Equity Sports PONTIAC TOP QUALITY PRODUCT AT A COMPETITIVE PRICE Locally
Equity Staff PONTIAC
EQUITY Ûuyon Municipal Council Minutes Ors
EQUITY’S HOME IMPROVEMENT SECTION HI-SPEED LITE HI-SPEED
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-2500 STORE EQUIPMENT FOR SALE
ERIC DRAPER PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD "
ERIC DRAPER PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION
ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD H&R BLOCK February
ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION S APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
ERRORS IN PRINTING Council
ESF Council
ESSC CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Essential Service Council
Essential Services Council
Essiambre Council
Esso Home Heat
Esso Home Heat Service
Esso Home Heat Service Caldwell
ESSO M A ALALA Rsetiac Council
EST À LA RECHERCHE D UNE DIRECTRICE LE CENTRE INTERVALLE PONTIAC EST À LA RECHERCHE D UN(E
ESTATE PLANNNG Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Esterbrook Pen & Pencil Sets GIFTS 0 FOR TU HOME Herman Sparling
ESTHER COLP1TTS Equity Correspondent PONTIAC
Esther Du-the Municipal Council of
ESTIMATES Clarendon Council
ESTIMATES" PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
ESTIMATES" PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD "
ESTIMATES" PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
ESTIMATION GRATUIT Pontiac
ET DU GAZ Pontiac County Church Services Week
ÉT Pontiac Monlmin
Etudiants du Pontiac
EUCTROÆS DU PONTIAC WC
EUGENE PIGEON Pontiac
Eureka Home Cleaning Systems
ÈV Clé Pontiac
Evangel el Rev Fr John McEligott 646-5868 M* Saturday Mass Sunday Clarendon Council
Evangelical Protestant Home
Evangelical Protestant Home Wand
Evangelist Council
Evangelist Council Women s League
Evangelist Pansh C.W.L St Mary s Parish Shawville bons Club Pontiac Uonenes Bryson Uonettes Shawvil
Evangelist Parish Council
Evangelist Parish Council of
Evangelistic Service Midweek LACHANCE PHARMACY Mien* 647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
Evangelistic Service Midweek PONTIAC GAS BAR
Evangelistic Service Midweek The Municipal Council
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS "
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY PONTIAC GAS BAR Heeds Motorcycle* PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD “Home
EvangeUetle Service Regular Meeting Of Clarendon Council WESLEYAN METHODIST ClaruiUdn Council
EVB Pontiac
Evelyn Council and School Boards
Evengeksbc Service BER & BER HOME LTD.
EvengeWellc Service PONTIAC REGION Iron Ore Company
Evening Service PONTIAC CLEANERS
Evening Service PONTIAC GAS BAR Hoedo Motorcycles BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor
Evening Service PONTIAC PRINTSHOP 38 Courcelette St.
Evening Service PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
Evening Service PONTIAC REFRIGERATION CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Evening Service TUESDAY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Wm
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rhone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Presbyterian Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Evening Worship Bristol Pastoral Charqe Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Evenings 819-827-1307 Equity Editor PONTIAC Snowmobile Association
EVENTS Pontiac County
Everett Ar- Council of Physicians
Everett Arthurs of Shawville Municipal Council
Everett Arthurs Pontiac Community
Everett Arthurs that Council
Everett McDowell 647-3771
Every Home
EVERY MONUMENT CARRIES A WRITTEN GUARANTEE Home & School
EVERY THURSDAY Clarendon Council Minutes
EVERYONE WELCOME Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
EVERYONE WELCOME Champlain Waterway Council
EVERYONE WELCOME PHONE ORDERS ACCEPTED PONTIAC PLUMBING & HARDWARE REG 0 Noël Chevrier
EVERYONE WELCOME Pontiac County Church Services
EVERYWHERE Away Team HOME TEAM Aston Villa
Evil Council
EX Coupe Pontiac
Ex M P Died Al Home This Morning Direct Transport
Examination Committee of Pontiac
Exceptional Children PONTIAC VENTURA
Exchange Hotel EDGAR B W MULLIGAN PONTIAC S AUCTIONEER THE HON.
Execu- Council
Executive Committee of County Council
Executive Committee of Pontiac Liberal
Executive Committee Pontiac
Executive Committee Pontiac Wagon
Executive Council
Executive Council Chamber of the
Executive Council Chamber Order
Executive Council Department Act
Executive Council of Canada
Executive Council of Quebec
Executive Director English-speaking Catholic Council
Executive Director LEAD Pontiac
Expenses Rent Council Hall Shawville Equity
EXPERIENCE Home
EXPERIENCE VlîlthîH Pontiac’s Greatest Store
EXPERIENCED BEDROOM Home on Bean Supper
EXPESSES ESTIMATES TM) BUDGET MRC PONTIAC Mc
EXPLORER Pontiac Clergy Association Stil ¦
Expo Clarendon Council
Expo Gatineau By JENNIFER DAVIES Pontiac Holstein Club
EXPRESS THANKS Pontiac Council
Expropriation Council
Extended Nursing Home
Extendieare Nursing Home
EXTERIOR ACRYLIC LATEX Central Pontiac Protestant School Board
EXTRA FREE COUNCIL
EXTRA PROFIT Minutes of Council Ons
EYE EXAMINATIONS SHAWVILLE EYE CLINIC PONTIAC HOUSE A
EYE EXAMINATIONS SHAWVILLE EYE CLINIC PONTIAC HOUSE Jean Simmons SATURDAY A
F % PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC
F du Pontiac
F,re* Council
F. Winslow Pontiac Womens Insts
F.H. Rowat Insurance Pontiac Ice Manufacturing • Ringrose Funeral Home
F.itor Telephone 647.2580 A Phone 458-2432 QUYON Auto Accessories Fhone
F> Planning Council
Fabric Shop 647-5658 Wall
FABRIC SHOP J Pontiac County Church
Fabric Shop The Farm Gift Shop "647-3606 Tubmen
FABRICATING Council
Fabrics Shawville Plaza 647-5934
FAC PASSPORT Pontiac Printshop PHOTOS Home
Factory Department of the Home Office
Failure Luskville Garage- Council
FAIM STOCK PONTIAC MINK FARM
FAIR PRICES Bristol Council 1
Fair View Nursing Home
Fairbanks Hotel Council Board
Fairbanks Hotel Council Pd
Fairbanks Hotel Pontiac Mallard Fish 4 Game Club Legion Br
FAIRBANKS HOTEL Pontiac Perth Am
FAIRBANKS MORSE Sump Pumps & Pressure Systems Pontiac Farm Equipment JOHN S. HODGINS
FAIRMONT - PONTIAC TRADING POST REG’D
FALL HOME FIX-UP DAYS MMIMM W MMIW
FALL HOME IMPROVEMENT DALE
Falls Business Personals BAKERY GOODS
Fameuse— Home Education MB
Famille du Pontiac
Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622
Famous Goodrich Nursing Home Available
Fana Ulan Social Hygiene Council
Fannie Pontiac Ace Promoted Winnifred
FARLEY Immaculate Conception Parish Council
Farm And Home Week At O.A.C. Cornell
Farm Chemurgic Council
Farm Council
FARM EQUIPMENT BER A BER HOME LTD.
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 1-613-432-4831 ST-AMAND & DESJARDI
Farm Equipment Ltd. RM Lang Farms Log’s End Ron Hodgins Kathy Mohr Paul Scheel Pontiac Agricultural
Farm Fomm Council
Farm For-of Pontiac County
Farm Forum Council
Farm Forum Findings Pontiac League
Farm Forum Phone Council
Farm Forum Pontiac Hereford Sale
Farm Forums Council
Farm Home Breaking Up
Farm Home BRYSON THEATRE
Farm Home Corn Borer Control Crate Feeding Poultry House Construction Bulletin Filing System Feedin
Farm Home Livable
Farm Home Surroundings
FARM PRODUCE 647-3872 Lambert Carpets
Farm Products Marketing Council
FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance S
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Rhone 647-2417 F H. BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Se
Farmers Association Pontiac Branch Annual
Farmers Association Pontiac Region An Animal Health Meeting
Farmers Association PONTIAC REGION Come
FARMERS Telephone 647-2291-2 Rodolph Fleury
Farmers Union Council Elliott
Farmer’s Association Pontiac Branch Annual Meeting Orange Lodge Hall
FARMPRODUÇE Home
FARMS Director General Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
Farms Hotel Ladysmith Pontiac
FARMS PONTIAC Transit Mix Ltd.
FAS Concrete 647 Motors
Fash County Council
Fashion Shop 647-3746
FASHION SHOP PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Hodgins Shopping Center Shawville
FASHION SHOP Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
FASHIONS # PRINTING Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd. 647-2204 PANASONIC ADMIRAL INGUS DANBY HOUSE OF BRAEMORE
FASHIONS PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG’D CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
FASHIONS Pontiac Prmtshop Ltd Shawville
FAST CUTTING M X BUSINESS CAR HOME
FAST EFFICIENT Pontiac Prtntshop DOOR PRIZE
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING Pontiac E Next
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac FVIntshop Ltd.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printehop Ltd.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd Centre St.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntehop Ltd.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd.
Fast Food" W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware Shawville 647-2731 SMWÜ1LLE LIONS CLUB Powell s Auto Service
FAST PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Fast Service PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Fast Service Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntahop Ltd.
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 Phone 423-2770 Bryson SHAWVILLE SENIOR Hockey Dance Sat
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd nm*
Fast Ssnries Pontiac Printshop
FAST • PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Fast, Efficient Printing Service PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Fast, Efficient PRINTING SERVICE PONTIAC PKNTSHOP LTD /
Fast, Efficient Printing Service PONTIAC PR1NTSHOP LTD.
Fast, Efficient Printing Service PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Father Morris Bristol Council Fresh
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Letters
Fax 647-3704 Postal Code
Fcr Service Bristol Council Tam
FCTRICAL CONTRACTOR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. |
FE STIVAL PONTIAC
FEATURING CANADIAN AWARD-WINNING BLUEGRASS GROUP PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL BLUEGRASS CONNECTION
February Hospital Report Pontiac Community Hospital
FEBRUARY SPECIALS Pontiac Continuing Education Centre Shawville
Fed Council
Fed- Council
Federal Canadian Folk Arts Council
Federal Council
Federal Council of
Federal Council of Switzerland
Federal Council of the Federation of Social Affairs
Federal Executive Council of Australia
FEDERAL GRANT Bristol Council
Federal Home
Federal Liberal Association of Pontiac
Federal Liberal Association of Pontiac County
Federal Liberal Association of Pontiac-Gatineau Labelle
Federal Liberal Association of Pontiac-Gatineau-Labelle
Federal MRC Pontiac
Federal Municipal Council
Federal Office Western Quebec School Board Pontiac Adult Education Services
Federation of Home
Federation of Home F™ 1
Federation of Home and School Associations
Federation of Pontiac Proprietors Association
Federation of Pontiac Women (Federation des Femmes du Pontiac
Federation’s Advisory Council
Feed Home Bank
FEEDERS Pontiac Pools Rag
Femmes du Pontiac.
FENCING AND CEMETERY WORK A SPECIALITY Bristol Council
FENCING AND CEMETERY WORK A SPECIALITY PONTIAC MOTOR ASSOCIATION All Work Guaranteed Satisfactory
FENÊTRES ET PORTES PONTIAC WINDOWS & DOORS > McCAULEY JEWELLERS € McCANN & SONS LTD.
Fenton Bakery
FENTON’S PETROLEUM PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX
Ferris Home Economics
FERRY Y* Pontiac Pad Junction By We
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 SHAWVILLE 819-647-2814 M&R FEEDS Avis
Fester Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
FESTIVAL DU PONTIAC
Fête des Mères CORPORATION DE DÉVELOPPEMENT ÉCONOMIQUE DU PONTIAC L assemblée
Fete- Council
Feux du Pontiac Au
FF JP Pontiac
Ffcytoo Church Office 647-2764 7:00
Ffristol Council
Fhe Council
Fhe Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
FIBRE BOARD SHEET PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Fifth Annual Pontiac Fastball Tournaient
Fifth Annual Pontiac Pig
Fifth Regional French Allumettes Island Council
Fifth Western Quebec Literacy Council
Film Council
FILMAGE VIDEO PONTIAC
FILMAGE VIDEO PONTIAC Wayne
Filmed Council Forms