Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Organization Detail

TUESDAY & WEDNESDAY THURSDAY & FRIDAY... SATURDAY.

Issues the organization appears in:

83471_1982-11-10 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
H-.1 Saturday
0/02/OC27 SATURDAY
1.25 Saturday
10-5 Saturday
10-5 Saturday 10-4 Dotty Brown Owner
10-5 Saturday 10-4 Lang St.
11-5 Saturday 11-3 Milk Producers Chris Judd
2567X6N07 SATURDAY
3XD12 WEDNESDAY
41803BA30 SATURDAY
4XN19 SATURDAY
52255BJN24 SATURDAY
6-piece Saturday
647- Mrs. Neil Saturday
647-3207 SATURDAY
647.2455 Ole SATURDAY
Actress Spencer Tracy Wednesday
Adam Laidlaw Thursday
Adam Rich- ÊÊjjÈÈÊR Saturday
Aileen Clarke Saturday
Al Sundays Saturday
Al.[H Thursday
Alain Saturday
Albert Dorion Saturday
Albert Finney Ingrid Bergman FRIDAY
Albert Flood Saturday
Albert Richmond Friday
Albert Svvigny Saturday
Albert W Morrison On Tuesday
Alex Early Thursday
Alex Gn Thursday
Alex Ryan Thursday
Alice Bear Thursday
Alice Ryan Thursday
Alice Saturday
All Evening—Wednesday
Allan Bond THURSDAY
Allan Donnelly Thursday
Allan Hodgins Saturday
Allan Horner Friday
Allison Corrigan Friday
Alma SATURDAY
Alton SATURDAY
Always L Saturday
Ambassadeurs Saturday
Amy Saturday
Andie Murphy Ray Milland Jan Sterling DESTRY Technicolor RHUBARB Saturday Mom
Andrew Daley On Thursday
Andrew Murray Friday
Andrew Murray Saturday
Andrew R. Campbell TUESDAY
Andrew V Knox Bristol Bbte Study Thursday
Andrew War- Thursday
Andy Bill & Chéri Armstrong Saturday
Andy Henderson 647-53 SATURDAY
Andy Holland On Tuesday
Andy Mason Friday
Angela Lampkin On Saturday
Anglican Bazaar Friday
Anita Friday
Ann Baxter Friday
Ann Gunning Wednesday:-Children
Ann Horner Serge Gulllemette WEDNESDAY
Ann On Saturday
Ann R.C. Church Thursday
Ann Saturday
Anna Saturday
Anne Chevalier Saturday
Anne Hev Fr Marc L Gauthier 646-2122 Mass Saturday
Anne Ma- Saturday
Anne Re/ Fr Marc L Gauthier 648-2122 Mass Saturday
Anne Saturday
Annette Saturday
Annual Bazaar Friday
Anthony Per Inns Tuesday Weld
Anthony Perkins Tuesday
Anthony Saturday
Apply Herman Sch-1 Saturday
Aral Superintendent TUESDAY 8:00
Archibald Spence Buried Friday
Armand Beaudoin Saturday
Armour Tuesday
Arthur Dean Tuesday
Arthur J>an Tuesday
Arthur Labbe Tuesday
Arthur Last Tuesday
Arthur Ra- Eileen Labelle 689-2314 Waltham Thursday
Arthur Saturday
Auberge Gray On Saturday
B A L Th Friday
Babe Ruth Story WEDNESDAY
Backseat Driver - Joe Lance Band Friday
Bailey Saturday
Ball Saturday
BALL# W Saturday
Bar Saturday
Barbara Ann Zimmerling Friday
Barbara Harris We Thursday
Barbara Kay Tuesday
Barbara Leach Saturday
Barbara Saturday
Barber WEDNESDAY
Barber conclud- Saturday
Barber Saturday
Barker Buddy Ebson Glenn Ford Friday
Barry Orr Saturday
Barry Sullivan Wednesday
Barton Saturday
Bay Jf Jr L Saturday
Bay X FRIDAY
Bay Al Mmmlle Friday
Bay Rer Father MfcElligott Mnha Saturday
Bay Rev Father McEWgott Mesa Saturday
Bay Rev. Father McENigott Maas Saturday
Bay Saturday
Bay—Thursday Nov.
Beck WEDNESDAY
Becky Coffin Saturday
Bella Saturday
Ben Shawville Saturday
Benjamin Acres Saturday
Bernard Armi-On Thursday
Bethel Pentecos- SATURDAY
Bethel Pentecostal Tabernacle SATURDAY
Bethel Pentecostal Thursday
Betty Farrell Tuesday
Betty Hay On Saturday
Betty Lou Elliott Saturday
Betty Stinton Saturday
Bev Anderson Opening Friday
Bicycle Safety Clinic Saturday
Bill Atkinson H < Wednesday
Bill Black Saturday
Bill Kuehl Friday
Bill Misener Saturday
Bill Muloin Tuesday
Bill Potvin Saturday
Bill Saturday
Bill Tuesday
Billy Burke Friday
Billy Cuihbert-Tuesday
Billy Wednesday
Bing Crosby Wednesday
Biskau Saturday
Blaine Foran Saturday
Block Belt Jones THURSDAY Jim Kelly
Block Loafer L Thursday
Bob Calves SATURDAY
Bob Caron Saturday
Bob Friday
Bob Gorck-ir Saturday
Bob Hope Friday
Bob Moore Saturday
Bob Normandeau Saturday
Bob Saille Orchestra Saturday
Bob Saturday
Bob Smith Saturday
Bob Switzer SATURDAY
Bob Thursday
Bob TUESDAY
Bobby Bourgeau Saturday
Bobby Clarke Saturday
Bobby Saturday
Bobby Wednesday
Bobby) Smith Saturday
Bonnie Friday
Bonnie Sullivan Belleville Saturday
Borromeo Father Pat Tait Saturday
Brad Friday
Brenda and Chris Cox Tuesday
Brenda Greenshields Saturday
Brenda Kluke Saturday
Brenda Saturday
Brent Mainville Friday
Brent Saturday
Brent Wickens Saturday
Brett On Saturday
Brett Saturday
Brett Stanley Friday
Brian and Susan Thomson Saturday
Brian Corriveau Saturday
Brian Gauthier Saturday
Brian Hewit- Friday
Brian Hewit- Saturday
Brian Keith 8. Jerry Lewis Welnesday Thursday April
Brian Keith Tuesday
Brian On Saturday
Brian Ostrom Saturday
Brian Rivington Wednesday
Brian Rogers Saturday
Brian Saturday
Brian Thursday
Brian Wednesday
Brianna Sharon FRIDAY
Bristol H B ? Third Friday
Broadway Dancing Every Saturday
Brock-Saturday
Bruce Rutledge Jr. Thursday
Bruce SATURDAY
Bruce Wilson Thursday
Bryan Friday
Bryan Murray Golf Tournament Saturday
Bryan Murray Last Saturday
Bryan Murray Thursday
Bryan Sweeney Saturday
Bu Rev. Father McElligou Maaa Saturday
Buckingham Saturday
Bud Elliott Friday
Burke Saturday
Buv A SCOUT Apple Saturday
By Albert Armstrong Saturday
By Michelle Tessier Every Saturday
C A Saturday
C H tO Saturday
C T O R Y D I R Saturday
C W L COUNCIL Thursday
C. Taylor Friday
Caldwell W Ladysmith Saturday
Cameron Wednesday
Campbell Saturday
Campbell Tuesday
Campbell’s Saturday B&f
Carl Mayer Friday
Carmen Rev. Maurice Plouffe Saturday 7
Carmen Gagnon Saturday
Carol Chevrier Saturday
Carol Crozier Tuesday
Carol Friday
Carol Howard Killoran Opening Vernissage Friday
Carol Kavanagh Saturday
Carol Morriss Hugo Hass Romance Saturday
Carol TUESDAY
Carol Wednesday
Caroline Golden Saturday
Caroline SATURDAY
Carolyn Pigeon SUBSCRIBE SATURDAY
Carson Ryan Saturday
Carter Pirie Saturday
Cathy Crane Saturday
Cecil Woods Weber Friday Night
Cedrik Durocher Atom A On Saturday
Centennial Ball Saturday
Chandler Saturday Only
Charels Tapper Thursday
Charles Berromeo Father Pat Tait Saturday
Charles Borromco Father Pat Tail Saturday
Charles Borromco Father Pat Tait Saturday
Charles Borromeo Fathcr Pat Tait Saturday
Charles Borromeo Father Pat Tail Saturday
Charles Borromeo Father Pat Tait Saturday
Charles Borromeo Otter Lake Saturday
Charles Borromoo Father Pat Tait Saturday
Charles Borromvo Father Pat Tait Saturday
Charles Cahill SATURDAY
Charles Father Pat Tait Saturday
Charles Imisons On Saturday
Charles Jean Thursday
Charles Mass Saturday 7
Charles Moore Wednesday
Charles P Father Pat Tait Saturday
Charles Pil- Thursday
Charles Pzn Father Pat Tait Saturday
Charles Saturday
Charles Stafford Thursday
Charles W Dagg On Thursday
Charlie Ruggles Tuesday
Chelsea Farm Gatineau Friday
Chelsea Tuesday
Chelsea Wednesday
Chris Cheval!-On Saturday
Chris McCol-on Friday
Chris Saturday
Chris Shalla Mass Saturday
Chris Shells Mass Saturday
Chris Wednesday
Chris- Louise On Thursday
Christian Romance SATURDAY
Christie WEDNESDAY
Christina Laframboise Saturday
Christine Cole Saturday
Christine Goblin Saturday
Christine Maheral Otter Lake Easter Saturday
Christopher Saturday Ottawa
Church Saturday
Cindy Allan Saturday
Cindy Allen Guests THURSDAY
Cindy Belland Saturday
Cindy Chartrand Saturday
Cindy Friday
Cindy Greer Saturday
Cindy On Thursday Myles
Claire Gauthier Saturday
Claire Kelly Thursday
Claire Ray-Saturday
Claire Trevor SATURDAY
Clarence Homer Mrs Wilbert Cruickshank Saturday
Clarence Saturday
Clarence Say _ Tuesday
Clark Gable Ara Garâaer SATURDAY
Claude Essiambre Saturday
Claude Richard Friday
Claude Ro-On Saturday
Clayton Dubeau Friday
Clifford B A. Thursday
Clifford Desjardins Saturday
Clifford Villeneuve Saturday
Clmivli Bazaar Friday
COLLINS” Saturday
Combine Maintenance Clinic THURSDAY
Connie Friday
Connie Saturday
Cookies Saturday
Correspondent Saturday
Corrigan Wednesday
Cory Greer Saturday
Craig Wednesday
Cuatofn L J Saturday
CUE THURSDAY
Curley Saturday
Curtis Lori Nelson Friday
D AUCTIONEERS Saturday
D.W. James Band SATURDAY
Dale Emmerson Saturday
Dale Robertson Debra Paget Cartoon Saturday
Dale Robertson Technicolor Donald Sinden Dale Robertson Technicolor THURSDAY
Dale Saturday
Dale Thursday
Dale Wednesday
Dan A Sue Bennett Saturday
Dan Coté L Saturday
Dan Egan Saturday
Dan Saturday
Dan Sharpe Saturday
Dana Andrews SATURDAY
Dancing Every Saturday
Daniel Chartrand Saturday
Daniel Chartrand Saturday
Daniel Coté Saturday
Daniel Dubeau Thursday
Daniel John-Wayne Golf Tournament Saturday
Daniel Saturday
Daniel Sports Outoouois Wolves Saturday
Danny Desabrais Saturday
Danny Dollighan Saturday
Danny O Reilly Saturday
Darrell Billilaff Saturday
Dart Challenae Saturday
Dave Bertrand SATURDAY
Dave Clarke Thursday
Dave DesRochers Saturday
Dave Emmerson Saturday
Dave Friday
Dave Lemkay Thursday
Dave Moore Equity Sports Saturday
Dave Moore On Friday
Dave Moore Saturday
Dave Moore Saturday January
Dave Moore Sports Thursday Night Music
Dave Moore V Sports Shawvllle This Saturday
Dave Saturday
Dave Thursday
David Bassett Friday
David Brown FRIDAY
David Dagenais Saturday
David Dick Saturday
David Dickson Thursday
David Foster Saturday
David Friday
David Hobbs Saturday
David Leach Ï Saturday
David Lear-on Saturday
David Lunam Sr. Saturday
David Moore Friday
David Moore On Saturday
David Niven Deborah Kerr Color Saturday
David Pilgrim Saturday
David Saturday
David Scully Saturday
David Smart Saturday
David Spinney Saturday
David T Hodgins On Tuesday
David Thompson On Friday
David Thursday
David Tuesday
David Wednesday
David Yach Tuesday Prayer Meeting
David- Friday
Davis M FRIDAY
Debbie Greer Friday
Debbie Homes Last Thursday Dennis
Debbie Johnston Saturday
Debbie Porter Saturday
Deborah Kerr Also Friday Only August
Denim W Diamonds Dancers Demonstration Saturday
Denis Dufault Saturday
Denis J Friday
Denis Lawn Mowing Saturday
Denis R. Paris D C SATURDAY
Denis Saturday
Denis Witty Show SATURDAY
Dennis Pine Saturday
Dennis Renaud Saturday
Dennis Saturday
Dennis Whitty SATURDAY
Denzil Spence Thursday
Derek Hunter Saturday
Derek Potvin Saturday
Diana Dors Wednesday
Diane Keaton SATURDAY
Diane Russell On Friday
Diane Stanton On Saturday
Disco Saturday
Don McCredie SATURDAY
Donald Wanderers Mr X SATURDAY
Donald Irwin Wednesday
Donald Laval Ice Entile Friday
Donald On Thursday
Donald Ostrom Saturday
Donald Paquette Saturday
Donald Stafford Saturday
Donald Sutherland Saturday
Donald Tuesday
Donna Hodgins Saturday
Donnie Gilchrist Farmers Co-operative Tuesday
Donny Farrell Saturday
Dora Saturday
Doris Day Ronald Regan Jeff Chandler FRIDAY B. Karloff F Redhead From Wyoming Maureen O Hara Alex N
Doris Hodgins On Thursday
Doris Saturday
Dorothy Malone Matinee Saturday Morning
Dorothy McGuire Friday
Doug MacDougalL Saturday
Doug Saturday Evening
Douglas Paul Saturday
Drew Gilmour On Thursday
Dwight Martineau Saturday
Dwight Rebertz Saturday
E O T. Tuesday
Earl Alexander Saturday
Earl Bean Friday Saturday April
Earl Friday
Earl Queale Thursday
Earl Ricard Wednesday
Earl Saturday
Easter Saturday
Easter Saturday Wed
Easter Visitors Saturday
Ed FRIDAY
Ed Saturday
Ed,tor Karen Towle On Saturday
Eddie Albert Lillian Gish Friday Saturday May
Edgar Jamieson Saturday
Edgar Schwartz Trophy Saturday Fletcher
Edith Emi- Saturday
Edith Robinson Saturday
Edmond Saturday Delivery
Edmund 2l832xd5 SATURDAY
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward Tubman Thursday
Edwin Is Saturday
Eileen Colton Saturday
Eileen Dubean Saturday
Eileen Mayhew Saturday
Eileen On Saturday
El- Saturday
Elaine Dods Saturday
Elaine Palmer Saturday
Elizabeth Dickeon Father Pat Tait Saturday
Elizabeth Hahn Friday
Elizabeth Hahn Saturday
Elizabeth Hahn Thursday
Elizabeth Saturday
Elizabeth Sparling Saturday
Ellen Qn Saturday
Elliott Burke Saturday
Elliott Saturday
Elmer Du- Saturday
Elvis Saturday
Emily McDowell Saturday Delivery
Emily Zacharias Church Friday
Emma Saturday
Emma Tuesday
Eric Beauchamps Tuesday
Eric Friday
Eric Provost Saturday
Eric Saturday
Eric Talbot Saturday
Eric Thursday
Eric Zimmerling Saturday
Erik Barber and Saturday
Erik Barber Starting Friday
Ernest Borgnine Glen Ford Thursday
Ernest Sparling Holy Tuesday
Ernie Lapina THURSDAY
Errol Flynn SATURDAY
Esther Du- Tuesday
Eva Alexander Friday—8 p.m. Young Peoples
Eva Alexander Saturday
Eva Andai Every Saturday
Eva Andai On Saturday
Eva Andai On Wednesday
Eva Andai Thursday
Eva Mohr 75181b Nil SATURDAY
Evans Saturday
Evelyn Camp-Friday
Evelyn Good Friday
Evelyn M|)ellt Saturday
Evelyn Saturday
Evelyn Saturday’s
Evelyn Thursday
Farmers Saturday Mo
Farr R McNeil J. Baskin H. Young Saturday
Festive W Saturday
Fiftieth Wedding Anniversary Saturday
Finnigan Saturday
Firemen’s Ball Saturday
Floyd Robinson Saturday
Floyd Wednesday
Forêt Lundi/Monday Mardi/Tuesday Mercredi/Wednesday
Foret Saturday
Frances Foran On Friday
Frances Giroux Saturday
Frances Ribbink Saturday
Francis Turner Ash Wednesday
Francis Wednesday
Francois Saturday
Frank Bechamp Parsed Away Saturday
Frank Fleury- Saturday
Frank R| On Saturday
Frank Saturday
Frank Sofalvi Saturday
Frank Sofolvi Saturday
Frank Sofolvl Saturday
Frank Stafford Saturday
Frank Wednesday
Fred I6689BD8 UUf FRIDAY
Fred Broil-Wednesday
Fred Crawford Effective Thursday
Fred Desabrais Last Thursday
Fred Desabrals I SATURDAY
Fred How- Thursday
Fred Krose SATURDAY
Fred Law SATURDAY
Fred Lusk Saturday
Fred McCagg Wednesday
Fred Oatrom Thursday
Fred SATURDAY
Fred Shaver THURSDAY
Fred Wednesday
Frederick William Thursday
Fri Saturday Dimanche
Friday
Friday V «*• *>**S?1—
Friday Max Factor Pan Cake Max Factor Face Powder Revlon Face Powder Revlon Lipstick Revlon Nail P
Friday Never
Friday A
Friday A Saturday
Friday A Saturday August
Friday Campbell
Friday Charles
Friday December
Friday Donald
Friday Julyl
Friday Marie Eve Provost
Friday Max Factor Pan Cake Max Factor Face Powder Revlon Face Powder Revlon Lipstick Revlon Nail Po
FRIDAY NIGHT
FRIDAY NIGHT Dancing 9-12 -
Friday Oct.
Friday Q
Friday Sat
Friday Thompson
Friday Vacuums
Friday Verna McDonald
Friday Young
Friday Young Peoples
Friday Z ^
Friday/Vendredi Friday/Vendredl
G G Saturday April
Gabriel Friday
Gail Cavan SATURDAY
Gail Gavan SATURDAY
Gail Gavan Wednesday
Gail On Saturday
Gail Russell Z Saturday November 3
Gail Stew-On Friday
Gail Tracy Saturday
Gail Tubman Thursday
Garner W Tuesday
Garry Côté Friday
Garry Friday
Garry Hines Saturday
Garry Kel- At Saturday’s
Garry Muncester Saturday
Garry Saturday
Gary Hodgins FRIDAY
Gayle Ryan Saturday
Gayle Saturday
Gayle Stewart Thursday
Gene Wilder Saturday
Geoffrey Wednesday
George A. Moore Friday
George Anthony WEDNESDAY
George Campbell’s Saturday
George Friday
George Hobart Saturday
George Lafleur Friday
George Monbiot Thursday
George Nader Fhylla Thaaler Tony Certli Vera MUea Colour Saturday January
George Nader Saturday
George On Saturday
George Saturday
George Stanley Waisn On Friday
George Stewart On Saturday
George Tow- SATURDAY
George W Lades On Saturday
George Whelen Saturday
Gerald Kcl- _ J Saturday
Gerald Nugent Friday
Gerald SATURDAY
Gerald Walsh 646-7729 Saturday
Geri Murray Hector Kluke ClufT Septic Services Saturday
Gerry Desabrais Saturday
Gerry On Saturday
Gerry On Thursday
Gerry SATURDAY
Gerry Sharpe Saturday
Gertrude Lemay Saturday
Gil Last Saturday
Ginger Rogers Lou Costello Bud Abbott Wednesday
Glasses Fitted Eyes Examined THURSDAY
Glen Foran Saturday
Glen Gauthier Limousin Sale Saturday
Glen Provost Friday
Glen Zimmerling Friday
Glenn Boisvert Saturday
Gordon Every Saturday Old-Time
Gordon FRIDAY
Gordon H Mae Saturday F
Gordon Saturday
Gordon Smith Saturday
Gordon THURSDAY
Gordon TUESDAY
Gordon WEDNESDAY
Grace Community Bible Church Rev. Paula Mullen Tuesday
Grace Saturday
Graham Cavanagh Saturday
Graham Kathy Young Friday
Grant Eades SATURDAY
Grant Rogers Saturday
Grant Saturday
Grant Wednesday
Greene Saturday
Greg Binder Saturday
Greg MacDonell Saturday
Grtmord Moss Saturday
H COSTELLO MASSES— Saturday
H H Hubert Horner Saturday
H H JEAN NIGHT FRIDAY
H SATURDAY
Hall Holy Saturday
Hall Saturday
Hamilton Honoured On Saturday
Harding Bristol Pastoral Charge Holy Communion Saturday
Harold Davidson Father Pat Tait Saturday
Harold Hod Wednesday
Harold THURSDAY
Harold Wednesday
Harold Wil- THURSDAY
Harris Saturday
Harry Craig Wednesday
Harry Dale Saturday
Harry Palmer Tuesday
Harry Thursday
Hart Shawville Lions Hall Saturday
Hayden Moore Saturday
Hayes Curling Trophy Thursday
Hayes Saturday
Hayes Wednesday
Heather Aiberti-Cickson Publisher Saturday
Heather Alberti-Dickson Publisher Tuesday Quench
Heather Dickson Saturday
Heather Friday
Heather Plouffe Saturday
Heavy H FRIDAY
Helen Perry On Saturday
Helen Routliffe Saturday
Helen THURSDAY
Henry Barnabe 682-8861 Saturday Delivery Beachburg
Henry Fonda Adult Entertainment Ball MONDAY-TUESDAY JUNE
Henry Mulligan Saturday
Henry Smiley FRIDAY
Henry Turner On Saturday
Herb Hodgins Tuesday
Herb Saturday
Herbert On Tuesday
Herman Schwartz Saturday
Hie Cobdea Livestock Sole Bom Thursday
Hobitailie Wednesday Wesley Shawville Mass
Hodgins Saturday
Hodglns Saturday
Hog Saturday
Holbrook On Saturday
Holt Saturday Morning Matinee
Horner W Thursday
Household Effects Saturday
Household Items Saturday
Household W Antique Auction Saturday
Howard Essiambre Thursday
Howard Galganov Friday
Howard Saturday
Howard Thursday
Howard Wednesday
Howe Saturday
Hubert Horner Saturday
Hugh Horne SATURDAY
Hugh Last Saturday
Hugh Last Saturday Dennis
Hugo MoraleJ^ Saturday
HulL After Friday
Hull Saturday
I. L WHITE Thursday
Ian Barber drew Saturday
Ian Gatineau Saturday
Ian Peck Saturday
Ian Saturday
Ian Shawvllle Lions Farmer’s Night Thursday
Ihe Starks Saturday
Immaculate Conception Father Pelletier Mass Saturday
Intermediate School Friday
Introducing Harvey Sthroeder On Saturday
Iona Hodgins Saturday
Isaac Wednesday
Isaac Wilson Friday
Ita In-Thursday
Ivan COBDEN- Friday
Ivan Saturday
J B / Eye Sight Examinations Saturday
J K Saturday
J P Landry Saturday
J. Murray Thursday
Jack Be TUESDAY
Jack Callaghan On Saturday
Jack Graham Bristol Community Centre Saturday
Jack Haley Last Saturday
Jack Kelly Tuesday
Jack Mahoney Luana Patten Sophia Loren With Thursday
Jack Saturday
Jackie McKey SATURDAY
Jackie Sheppard Saturday
Jacqueline Brisebois THURSDAY
Jaime Smith Saturday
James Barnett Thursday
James Cagney Excellent Suspente JULIE Rhonda Fleming Louis Jordan Doris Day Tuesday
James Cerreto Saturday
James Davis Thursday
James Friday
James H TUESDAY
James Homer Tuesday
James O Cala On Saturday
James Roland—On Tuesday
James Saturday PORTAGE
James Stevenson 647-2475 Saturday Serves Si George
James Stewart Thursday
James Tuesday
James WEDNESDAY
James Wilson Saturday
Jamie Armstrong Friday
Jamie Saturday
Jamie Sparling Saturday
Jane Anne Saturday
Jane McCleary Saturday
Jane Russell Saturday
Janet Retty Saturday
Janet Saturday
Jason Beaudoin Friday
Jason Beaudoin SATURDAY
Jason Chevalier FRIDAY
Jason Saturday
Jason Si- On Saturday
Jayakody THURSDAY
Jayakody THURSDAY 8:30
Jean Baptiste Bash Friday
Jean Baptiste Wednesday
Jean Byron Thursday
Jean Charest Wednesday
Jean Charles Shawville Fair Young Horseman Saturday
Jean Claude Dumouchelle Saturday
Jean Cuthbertson On Saturday
Jean Elliott Friday
Jean Fran- Friday
Jean Grant Tuesday
Jean Guy Saturday
Jean MONEY LOST—On Saturday
Jean Ogilvie FRIDAY
Jean On Saturday
Jean On Saturday’s
Jean Parker Russell Hayden Saturday
Jean Parker Thursday
Jean Pilon Saturday
Jean Saturday
Jean Simmons Friday
Jean WEDNESDAY
Jeff Bridges Saturday
Jeff Callery Saturday
Jeff Chandler Tide THURSDAY
Jeff Hodgins Saturday
Jeff Johnston Saturday
Jeff Park Saturday
Jeff Saturday
Jeffrey Barber Saturday
Jeffrey Hunter Saturday
Jennifer Davies Saturday
Jennifer Eyre Saturday
Jennifer Hamilton Saturday
Jennifer Hodgins Saturday
Jennifer Swan Saturday
Jerry Dolan On Saturday
Jerry Lewis Friday
Jerry Lewis Keenan Wynn Saturday
Jerry Saturday
Jim Chapman Saturday
Jim Cochrane Saturday
Jim Gilmore SATURDAY
Jim New TUESDAY
Jim Robinson Tuesday
Jim Saturday
Jim Thompson Saturday
Joan A Sherlock Saturday
Joan Dombroskie Saturday
Joan Dupuis Friday
Joan Kluke On Friday
Joan Thursday
Joan White Saturday
Joan Windle Saturday
Joanne Dubeau Saturday
Joanne Paquette Saturday
Joanne Saturday
Joe Kilgour Funeral Friday Mrs.
Joe Lance Band Saturday
Joe On Saturday
Joe Saturday
Joe Wednesday
John Adam WEDNESDAY
John Albert—On Tuesday
John Alfred Hod-Saturday
John Atkinson Friday
John Beattie Saturday
John Brewery Thursday
John Cunningham Saturday
John Dannan Saturday
John Foley Saturday 7:00
John Foley Saturday Sund
John Fur- Last Friday
John Henry Friday
John Henry - Thursday
John Henry Friday
John Henry Saturday
John Henry Wednesday
John Henry ’Soke Saturday
John Jerry Prentice Thursday
John Last Friday Dennis
John Lateer Saturday
John Lund Matinee Saturday Merninf BATTLE STALLIONS
John M Ilodginsevery Saturday
John Major Saturday
John McEJhgott Masses Saturday
John McElhgott Masses Saturday
John McElUgott Masses Saturday
John McEUigott Masses Saturday
John McEUxgott Masses Saturday
John McOuat Thursday
John Me- Tuesday
John Miller Thursday
John Mills Thursday
John Morrison On Saturday
John O Bneo Tuesday
John Paul Normandeau FRIDAY
John Petty Friday
John Petty Wednesday
John Quyon Maas Saturday Maas Sunday Stark
John Russell On Tuesday
John Saturday
John Saunders Saturday
John Schwartz THURSDAY 7:30
John Stewart On Friday
John Stewart Thursday
John- Saturday
Johnny Saturday
Jordan Shawville Saturday
Joseph Bastien Saturday
Joseph Bennett Saturday
Joseph Cotten Marilyn Monroe Female Help Wanted THURSDAY
Joseph Curtin Tuesday
Joseph Gotten IS... Z TUESDAY
Joseph Hamel Saturday
Joseph Hill Friday
Joseph Lexeme Saturday
Joseph McGah-ern Jr. FRIDAY
Joseph Saturday
Joseph Saturday Mass Sunday
Joseph Saturday Mass Sunday Maas Avant
Joseph THURSDAY
Josh Saturday
Joyce Bryson Saturday
Joyce Dean On Friday
Joyce Warren Qn Wednesday
Jr SATURDAY
Jr. B Golf Tournament Saturday
Jrv* Z Thursday
Jù O FRIDAY
JUDD SATURDAY
Judy Horner On Thursday
Julie Côté Saturday
Julie Fredericks On Friday
Justin Qfiuvurt C* J ^Lmik ViQ Inr Saturday
Justin Quigg Saturday
Justin Saturday
Karen Saturday
Katharine Fletcher Deborah Belair Al Tuesday
Katharine Fletcher Last Saturday
Kathleen Car- SATURDAY
Kathleen Joy Lu- Thursday
Kathy Johnston TUESDAY 8:00
Kay Kendall Saturday
KAYS Saturday
Kddie Albert SATURDAY
KeHfc H Saturday
Keith Hams Saturday
Keith Harris Thursday
Keith Mac Eel Ian Tuesday
Keith Saturday
Keith Thursday
Kelly Graham K È Saturday
Kelly On Friday
Kelly Primeau Saturday
Kelly Ryan Saturday
Kelly Thursday
Ken and Debbie Jones Saturday
Ken Dean Thursday
Ken Evans Shawville R.A. Centre Saturday
Ken Friday
Ken M SATURDAY* Quyon
Ken Poison Saturday
Ken Saturday
Ken Soucie Friday Held
Ken Spear Saturday
Ken Spe^JHpHHpyH^HpUHHH Saturday
Ken Thursday
Kenneth Bren- M^TZlZn^m- Saturday
Kenneth E Eckford SATURDAY
Kenneth On Thursday
Kenneth Saturday
Kenneth Smiley Thursday
Kenny Sr FRIDAY
Kent Wednesday
Kevin Findlay Saturday
Kevin Moriarity Saturday
Kevin On Saturday
Kevin Stafford Saturday
Kevin Wallace Saturday
Kim Howard Saturday
Kim Ladouceur Friday
Kirk New Saturday
Knox Brslot Btote Study Thursday
Kurt Peewee B Saturday
L J Saturday Delivery
L L FRIDAY 8:00
L L THURSDAY 7:30
L SATURDAY
Ladies Gréai Curlers On Saturday
Ladies Prayer Meeting-Tuesday
Ladies Saturday
Lake Saturday
Lance Saturday
Lance Tierney Friday
Larry Perry Saturday
Late Mr. Sam Johnston Saturday
Lawrence Lang Thursday
Lawrence Tuesday
Lawrence Wednesday
Lee Marvin Panavision Toshiro Mifune Technicolor Saturday Matinee
Lee Teeperman Saturday November 4th Chapman
Lee Teper- Saturday
Lee Wednesday
Leigh Ann McMunn Saturday
Lena Friday
Lenord Tuesday
Leo Gena Donald O’Connor FRIDAY Call Me Madam Ethel Merman Audrey Long Lynn Roberts
Leo Genn FRIDAY
Leo O Reilly Saturday
Leo Saturday
Leona Harkland Wednesday
Leona Muldoon Thursday
Leonard Belabor* Friday
Leonard E p.m. Thursday
Leonard Fraser On Thursday
Leonard Friday
Leonard Homer Thursday
Leonard Horner Thursday
Leonard Lepine Saturday
Leonard Saturday
Leonard Wednesday
Les Dames Saturday
Les Meubles THURSDAY
Leslie GREG PATTERSON Thursday
Leslie Lake Saturday
Li Every Saturday
Li Saturday
Lillian Hudgins Friday
Lillian Saturday
Linda Dombroskie Saturday
Linda Howard Saturday
Linda Koniar Thursday
Linda Martineau Saturday
Linda Saturday
Linesman Tyler Saturday
Lionctte Gwen Hayes Saturday
Lions Saturday
Lisa Dagenais Saturday
Lise Ladouceur Saturday
Lloyd Euchre SATURDAY
Lloyd Hen- Tuesday
Lloyd Mitchem Friday
Lloyd Perry SATURDAY
Lloyd Saturday
Lois Margaret Friday
Lola Anderson Tuesday
Lord SATURDAY
Lori Ann Parent Saturday
Lots Saturday
Lou Bakers Saturday
Lou Wednesday
Louis Wednesday
Louise Guettât Saturday Delivery 1
Louise Wednesday:
Luncheon Saturday
Lyle SATURDAY
Lynn Bowler Saturday
Lynn Corriveau Saturday
Lynn Saturday
Lyse Anne Gregory Tuesday December
M A Wednesday:
M P Wyman McKeçhnie TUESDAY
M R Costello Masses Saturday
M R. Costello Bryson Immaculate Conception Father Pelletier Mass Saturday
M R. Costello Masses Saturday
M R. Costello Masses Saturday -
M T W T F S FRIDAY
M T W T F S SATURDAY
Mac Bérubé Friday
Mac Brattle Friday
Mac Ray On Friday
Madeleine Wittig Tuesday
Manotick Saturday
Mar- Saturday
Marc Cote Saturday
Marc Dube Saturday Delivery
Marc Essiambre and Nancy Pottie Saturday
Marc Ippersiel On Friday
Marc L Gauther 648-2122 Maes Saturday
Marc L Gauther 648-2122 Mass Saturday
Marc L Gauthier 646-2122 Mass Saturday
Marc L Gauthier 648-2122 Mass Saturday
Marc L Gauthier 648-2122 Ma» Saturday
Marc L Gautier 648-2122 Mass Saturday
Marc Saturday
Mardi Gras Carnival Saturday Night
Mardi Gras Frolic Saturday
Margaret Holly Saturday
Margaret Mc-on Thursday
Margaret On Tuesday Dennis Fierobin
Margaret SATURDAY
Margaret Wall Saturday
Margaret Wednesday
Mari- Saturday
Marie Bottrell FRIDAY
Marie Bottrell THURSDAY
Marie Friday
Marie SATURDAY
Marie Wednesday
Marilyn Dods Saturday
Marilyn Tuesday
Marina Saturday
Mario Thursday
Marion Horner Friday
Marjorie Lemieux Saturday
Marjorie This Thursday
Marjorie Wednesday
Mark Friday
Mark Lamothe Saturday
Mark On Saturday
Mark Saturday
Mark Schwartz Saturday
Mark Snider Saturday
Mark Thursday
Marsha Bean Saturday
Marsha Richardson Friday Mixed
Marthe Keller Tuesday
Martin Da- Thursday
Martin On Thursday
Marty Brownlee Saturday
Mary Ange Hahn This Saturday
Mary Anne Saturday
Mary Friday
Mary Haydon Saturday
Mary Hodgins Friday
Mary Hosford Thursday
Mary Jean Holbrook Saturday
Mary Kay Appreciation Night SATURDAY
Mary Kelleher Saturday
Mary L Doherty WEDNESDAY
Mary Lou THURSDAY
Mary McKinley Wednesday
Mary Murphy Plus John Payne Thursday
Mary Saturday
Mary Thursday
Mary Watson Saturday
Mary Wednesday
Mary Wiggins Saturday Delivery
Mass Saturday Mass
Matt Mac-Saturday
Matt Misener Saturday
Matthew Saturday
Maureen Saturday
Maurice Plouffe Saturday
Maxwell On Saturday Mr. Boone
Mayhew Saturday W M. Hayes
Mayor Saturday
McDonald Saturday
McElgott Mass Saturday
McElligott Mato Saturday
McElligott Quyon Maas Saturday
McElligott Rev- Stanley Ralph Mass Saturday 7:15
McElligott Rev. Stanley Ralph Mass Saturday 7:16
McElligott Saturday
McGee Streets Friday
McGee Wednesday
Meeting Wednesday
Meeting Friday
Meeting P m-—Thursday
Meeting Quyon Friday
Meeting Quyon Thursday
Meeting Quyon Thursday Prayer Meeting Campbell
Meeting Saturday
Meeting Saturday Free Methodist Campbell
Meeting Saturday Wesley Shawviie Younge
Meeting Wednesday
Mel Kehoe Friday
Mel Saturday
Melanie McCann J Saturday
Melissa Frost Saturday
Melvin Amyotte Saturday
Melvin Arm-Wednesday
Melvin Jones Fellows Saturday
Melvin Younges On Saturday
Memorial Centre Saturday
Mia Rettery Wednesday
Michael Cardiff Saturday
Michael Du- Saturday
Michael Palmer Saturday
Michael Saturday
Michel Côté Friday
Michel Dubois Saturday
Michel Reglnbald Saturday
Michelle On Saturday
Mickey Leach Saturday
Mike Boucher Saturday
Mike Bullard Saturday
Mike Burton Friday
Mike Burton Saturday
Mike Dubeau Saturday
Mike Fiorvan- Friday Night
Mike GautRiex Saturday
Mike Hodgins Saturday
Mike Kavanagh Shawville R.A. Halt Saturday
Mike McCrank Friday
Mike Murack Saturday
Mike Saturday
Mike Smiley Saturday
Mike St-Pierre Saturday
Mike Thursday
Mike Thursday Darch
Mike Tuesday
Milton Sills Comedy Thursday
Min Saturday
Minor Ball Registration Saturday
Minor Hockey Association Thursday
Minor Hockey Friday
Minor Hockey Meeting Tuesday
Minor Hockey Night Saturday
Minor Hockey REGISTRATION Saturday
Minor Hockey THURSDAY
Minor Hockey Tournament Saturday
Minor Hockey Tournament Thursday
Minor Hockey Tuesday
Minor Hockey Wednesday
Minor Hotkey Meeting Thursday
Minor Saturday
Minor Tournament Saturday Saturday
Miriam Hopkins Thursday November
Miss Marion Dale Saturday
Miss Marion On Thursday
Ml K J THURSDAY
Mlyor Saturday
Monday Starks Corners Second Thursday Wyman—Second
Monday Starks Corners—Second Thursday Wyman—Second
Monday-Saturday Shawville
Moore Wednesday
Mortuary Wednesday
Moss Saturday V
Mr. Allan Saturday
Mr. Ben On Thursday
Mr. Leonard Saturday
Mr. Saturday
Mr. Wesley Thi| Saturday
Mr< Norris McDowell Friday
Mrs Dawson Arm Thursday
Mrs Melvin J. Saturday
Mrs Owen Jr Sloan Saturday
Mrs. Albert Dahms Saturday
Mrs. Bernard Benoit Tuesday
Mrs. David T. Hodgins Saturday
Mrs. Earl Tubman Eyqfight Examinations Saturday
Mrs. Ervin Russell Saturday
Mrs. Felix Saturday
Mrs. Frank Saturday
Mrs. Glen Cougler Saturday
Mrs. Gordon Mc- Saturday
Mrs. Gordon McMillan Tuesday
Mrs. Herb Brown Friday
Mrs. Herb Brown Friday Lindale
Mrs. Herman Thursday
Mrs. Jean Grant Tuesday
Mrs. Linden Graham Friday
Mrs. Lloyd Con-and Friday
Mrs. Lloyd Hurl-Tuesday
Mrs. Lloyd Thursday
Mrs. Lorn* Thursday
Mrs. Maurice Dubeau Saturday
Mrs. Nellis Hod-gins Friday
Mrs. Norris Horner Shawville THURSDAY—
Mrs. R Alex Hodgins Saturday
Mrs. Vincent Kiln Friday
Mrs. W H Hodgins Saturday
Mrs. Wade Miljour Saturday
Mrs: Saturday
Mrv H Gasman Saturday
Murray Saturday
Murray Thompson Wolves—Allan Black Saturday
Music Saturday
Myrtle Sullivan V 689-2236 J Saturday
Nancy and Ron Vallenga On Saturday
Nancy Dwight Rebertz Saturday
Nancy Hodg Saturday
Nancy Hodgins Saturday
Nancy Lefebvre Saturday
Nancy Lynn Thursday
Nancy Workman Saturday
Neil Dittbumer Saturday
Neil Dittburner Thursday
Neil LUllipCUlIUll Saturday
Neil Tuesday
Nellis Stewart Thursday
Nelson Blakeney Saturday
Nelson Lori Nelson SATURDAY
Nelson Philip Friend Yvonne De Carlo Thursday
Nelson Towns SATURDAY
Nick Rouble Friday
Nicole Boucher Saturday
Nicole Godin Saturday
Nicole Jeaurond Saturday
Norm Saturday
Norma Graham Saturday
Norma Hodgins Saturday Happy
Norma Rantz Friday
Norma Stewart Saturday
Norman On Saturday
Norval Kilgour Louis Welch Friday
O Hara Spencer Tracy FRIDAY
O W C C W WEDNESDAY 8:00
O • Saturday
Office Hours Saturday
Oliver Beauchamp Saturday
On Saturday
On Saturday Connie
Ones-ime Gagnon Friday
Ontario Greg Mackenzie Saturday
Opal Funeral Thursday
Orchestra Dance Friday
Orchestra Saturday
Orleans Saturday
Ot- Saturday
Ouzbb’s Tin Thursday—Dominion
P H L Finals Start Thursday REID BROS.
P M SATURDAY
P O Friday
P Q Friday
P Q FRIDAY NIGHTS
P Q RANDYTUBMAN Saturday
P Q- Saturday
P Ryan 647-SATURDAY
P V ^SUNWORTHY Friday
P. Q THURSDAY 7:30
P. Q ENGAGEMENT Saturday
P. Q Saturday
P. Q THURSDAY
P. Q THURSDAY 7:30
P. Q X SATURDAY
Page Eleven Thursday
Page Save* Thursday
Page Severn Thursday
Page Si* Thursday
Palmer Thursday
Pam Fletcher Saturday
Pamela Saturday
Pastor Father Pat Tait Saturday
Pat Carty Saturday
Pat Hahn’s Wednesday
Pat Lance Wednesday Horse Drawing SSSSKIN* Council
Pat Proulx Saturday
Pat Saturday
Pat Schouiar Last Thursday
Pat Schoulaf On Saturday
Pat Schoular Friday
Pat Schoular Last Saturday
Pat Schoular On Friday
Pat Schoular On Saturday
Pat Schoular On Thursday
Pat Schoular Saturday
Pat Tail Saturday
Pat Tail Thursday
Pat Tait Saturday
Pat Tait Saturday Mass
Pat Tait Thursday
Pat Thursday
Pat Tuesday Lawrence E Lang
Pat Wednesday
Patricia DANCING EVERY SATURDAY
Patrick Asselin Saturday
Patrick Demers Saturday
Patrick Tuesday
Paul - First Thursday
Paul Friday
Paul Komm SATURDAY
Paul S RcCtOF Inducted Friday
Paul s SheweUle Maundy Thursday
Paul Saturday
Paul Thursday
Paul Wednesday
Paul-Émile Maleau Friday
Paula Friday
Paulette Greer Shawville Lions Hall Saturday
Pauline Grant Saturday
Payne Saturday
Payne William Bishop Wednesday
Peach Contest Friday
Pèche Québec FRIDAY
Peggy Stewart Susan Hayward Robert Mitchum Thursday
Pelletier Moss Saturday
Penny Hobbs Saturday
Perry Gendron Saturday
Perry Starting Date - Saturday
Peso Parker Philip Abbott Richard Eyee Saturday
Peter Every Saturday
Peter Bourgeau Friday
Peter Bowie Thursday
Peter Finch Thursday
Peter FRIDAY
Peter McCann Friday Saturday Oct
Peter O Toole FRIDAY MAY
Peter SATURDAY
Peter SATURDAY JULY
Peter TwoheylFirst Saturday Afternoon
Peter White Band Saturday
Peter YOUNG—Born Tuesday
Philip Dagenais Friday
Philip Saturday
Phone O TC SATURDAY
Phyllis Fenton Saturday
Phyllis Saturday
Phyllis Sloan Saturday
Pierre Friday
Pierre Pigeon FRIDAY
Pilon Day Saturday
Place Saturday
Playfair’s Saturday
Pleau Saturday
Po owood Harvey Smith Saturday
Portage da Fort Friday Young Peoples
Portage-du-Fort Saturday
Pres R O on Saturday
Presents Ivan Brown Friday
Preston On Thursday
Princess Last Thursday
Propelled Combine SATURDAY
Pyke E: Davis Friday
Quebec O Sale Ends Saturday
Québec Au Bouleau Blanc O S G) Last Friday
Quyon Saturday
R Cor-Thursday
R V K H Y THURSDAY AT SICAWVILLE.
Rachel Emmerson Thursday
Ralph Meeker Euchre Al Yinlon Tuesday
Ralph Presley Saturday
Ralph Saturday
Randolph Scott SATURDAY
Randy Beattie Shawville Lions Hall Saturday
Randy Drenth Saturday
Randy Powell Saturday
Randy Sloan Everyone Welcome Saturday
Ray Bechamp’s On Saturday
Ray Campeau Saturday
Ray Mass Saturday
Ray Middleton Eileen Christy MONDAY A TUESDAY
Ray Saturday
Ray Young Friday
Rayburn Evans Saturday
Raymond Barré Saturday
Raymond Evans Saturday
Raymond Pilon Saturday
Raymond Saturday
Rebecca Younge and Chris Stevens Saturday
Reed Saturday
Regina Saturday
Renfrew Saturday
Returninq Officer Carmen Burke Friday
Rev Allen Summers Saturday
Rev H J McSherry THURSDAY 8:30
Rev SATURDAY
Rev. David Hamm Friday
Rev. M. Simpson Tuesday
Rev. Marion Gilmer Saturday
Rev. Maurice Plouffe Saturday 7
Rev. Roger Young Thursday
RFNFRf W S WEDNESDAY
Richard & Susan Moore Friday
Richard Cart- Saturday
Richard Denning Angela Stevens Murrells Holes Saturday
Richard Dreyfus Friday
Richard Fercken Saturday
Richard Gagnon Saturday
Richard Kasaboskie Friday
Richard Kasaboskle Friday
Richard Lafrance Friday
Richard LaSalle Saturday
Richard On Saturday
Richard Pryor WEDNESDAY
Richard Saturday
Richard Smith Saturday
Richard Thursday
Richard TUESDAY
Richard WilH I L J Thursday Author
Richard Wilis Saturday
Richard Wills Tuesday
Richard Wills Saturday
Richard Wills Thursday
Richard Wills Wednesday
Richard WMs On Thursday
Richardson Rink Saturday Market
Richardson Saturday
Rick Currie Friday
Rick Lepack Saturday
Rickey Lee Saturday
Rita 647-2593 Tom Friday
Rita Draper Wednesday
Rita Rain- Saturday
Rita Saturday
Rivers Saturday
Rob McGowan Friday
Rob Murphy Saturday
Robbie James Wednesday
Robert Bertrand Saturday
Robert Berube Saturday
Robert Bout- SATURDAY
Robert Caldwell Shawville Saturday
Robert Charette Saturday
Robert Godin Saturday
Robert Hitz SATURDAY
Robert I Firs* Saturday Afternoon
Robert Lalonde Correspondent Accident Saturday
Robert Lansing Lee Meriweather Good Science Fiction Saturday
Robert Logan Saturday
Robert MacPherson Saturday
Robert Manary On Saturday
Robert Prowl* FRIDAY
Robert Redtord FRIDAY
Robert Ryan Thursday
Robert Sam-Friday
Robert Saturday
Robert Taylor Friday Saturday CINEMASCOPE
Robert Taylor Julie London Saturday
Robert Taylor Wednesday
Robert THURSDAY
Robert Wagner Friday
Robert Walls Saturday
Robert Wednesday
Robert Wills Friday
Robertson Saturday
Robin Hood Tricycle Draw TUESDAY
Robin Judd Saturday
Robinson Jean ParkergJohn Derek BLACK TUESDAY
Robrtatle Wesley ShawviRe Prayer Meeting Saturday
Robyn St-Aubln Friday
Rod Storie Saturday
Rodio Pontiac Program THURSDAY
Roger Burial Thursday
Roger Lafont Saturday
Roger Moore TUESDAY
Roger St-Cyr Friday
Roger Villeneuve Saturday
Roger Young Thursday
Rogers Kelly Ryan Saturday Morning Matinee
Roland Pilon Rev. G A. Hanscome TUESDAY
Roland Pilon Rev. G.A. Hanscome TUESDAY
Roland Piton Friday
Ron Angus Saturday
Ron Arriving Saturday
Ron McLeese Saturday
Ron Saturday
Ronald Saturday
Ronald Grenier Tuesday
Ronald MacDonald Saturday
Ronald McDonald House SATURDAY
Ronald Me-on Saturday
Ronald Ryan Thursday
Ronald Saturday
Ronnie On Saturday
Ronnie Thomas Saturday Night Since
Rosa Stewart Saturday
Rose Saturday
Ross Dickson FRIDAY
Ross Thursday
Roth- Saturday
Roy Duggan Saturday
Roy Johnson J Saturday
Roy Saturday
Royce Rich- Friday
Royce Saturday
Ruth Elder Thursday
Ruth L On Thursday Elizabeth Hahn
Ryan Barber and Alexander Friday
Ryan Barber and John Tuesday
Ryan This Saturday
R^v E S. S. Craig Wednesday
S1,499* Saturday
Sally Connell Saturday
Sam Gibson Saturday
Samedl/Saturday V X V
Samuel Denison Tuesday
Samuel Hamilton Ou Thursday
Sand Marion Horner Marries John Musgrove Saturday For
Sandra Saturday
Sandra FRIDAY OCTOBER
Sandra Knapp SATURDAY
Sandra Murray Friday
Sandy Burke On Friday
Sandy Saturday
Sandy Scott 458-2212 Mass Saturday
Sarah Campbell Friday
Sarah On Saturday
Sarah Wright Wednesday
Saturday
Saturday D
Saturday John Wayne Lauren Recall
Saturday Yours
Saturday Afternoon
Saturday Athletics Baseball Softball School Drill
Saturday Athletics Baseball Softball Special Grandstand Attractions ST- X
Saturday Barber
Saturday Campbell
Saturday Charlene Graham
Saturday Deliveries X .
Saturday Delivery
Saturday Delivery Beachburg
Saturday Developments
Saturday G Donald S. Hodgins
Saturday Glen
Saturday Inly
Saturday J Campbell
Saturday John Foley Sunday Worship
Saturday Junc
Saturday MA TIN EE
Saturday Ma- Bryson
Saturday March
Saturday Maurice Lonsdale
Saturday Milton
Saturday Murray
Saturday Norris R. Homer Clothier
Saturday November
Saturday October
Saturday Palmer
Saturday Rev. Gerald Babcock
Saturday Right Norris Rr
Saturday Romain
Saturday Routliffe Jr,
Saturday Sweeney
Saturday Terry Moore
Saturday V * Jerry Lewis Dean Martin June
Saturday W Clark
Saturday Wick
Saturday Wilson
Saturday*
SATURDAY,OCTOBER22-
Saturday/Samedi Saint
Saturday[E
Scott Baio Saturday
Scott Joan Leslie Technicolor Kiss Me Kate Kathryn Grayson Judy Canova John Russell WEDNESDAY
Scott Lemay Shawville Lions Hall Saturday
Scott Saturday
Shane Bastien Saturday
Shane Powell Thursday
Shannon Nugent Saturday
Shannon Wednesday
Sharks Saturday
Sharon Last Tuesday
Sharon Saturday
Shawn Last Saturday
Shawn On Thursday Natalie Hahn Flappy
Shawn Ro-this Friday
Shawville Community Centre Ca{ Saturday
Shawville K Ends Saturday
Shawville Lionettes Car Rally Saturday
Shawville Saturday
Shawville X SATURDAY
Shawvllle Saturday
ShawvWe Saturday
Shaw—Smith On Saturday
Sheep Judging-Saturday
Sheep THURSDAY—Sheep.
Sheila SATURDAY
Sheila Stafford Saturday
Shelley FRIDAY
Shelley Heaphy Saturday
Shelley McNamara Saturday
Shelley Tuesday
Sherwood Lumsden Saturday
Shirley Archambault On Saturday
Shirley Archambault Tuesday
Shirley Grace Horner Marries Robert Wayne Wilson Saturday Elva Emmerson
Shirley Mar Thursday
Shirley On Friday
Shirley Roy Saturday
Shirley Tanner On Saturday
Shirley Thursday
Shirley Tuesday
ShswvBe Saturday
Sic Margot Saturday
Sidney Store Saturday
Silver Maple Inn Dart Tournament SATURDAY
Simon Corri- Thursday
Simon Corri-held Friday
Simon On Friday
Simon On Thursday
Simon Rupert Miles Thursday
Simon Tuesday
Sing David Wayne SATURDAY
Smiley Saturday
Smith Saturday
Sole Saturday
Solicitor Hull Quebec Thursday
Song Saturday
Sons Funeral Saturday
Sons Funeral Thursday
Spike Jones Thursday
Square Dancing Saturday Night Saturday
Squire Irvin Watson Saturday
St Joseph Community Saturday
St Peters Parish Hall SATURDAY
St Saturday
Stacey Saturday
Stan Corruthers TUESDAY
Stan Quyon Lions Hall Saturday
Stanley Mass Saturday 7:16
Starks Cors-Second Thursday Shawville-First Thursday
Starks Cor’s-Second Thursday
Starks Cor’s-Second Thursday Shaw
Starks Cor’s-Second Thursday Shawville—First Thursday
Starks Cor’s—Second Thursday
Starks Cor’s—Second Thursday Shaw
Starks Hall Tuesday—Feb.
Starks Saturday
Starting Saturday
Steelmans Grant Eades Richard Melsner Thursday
Step Dancing Competition Friday
Step Dancing Competition Thursday
Stephen SATURDAY
Stephen 647-3120 SATURDAY
Stephen and Jane Dixon Saturday
Stephen Kavanagh Saturday
STEPHEN Stuart Graham Agent Trainee Facing Tomorrow Together Saturday
Stephen Waltnan Saturday
Steve Sadaka Saturday
Steve Saturday
Steven McDonald Saturday
Steven Ritch Joyce Holden Thursday
Steven Weston Saturday
Stewart Graham Agent Trainee Friday
Stewart Saturday
Style Saturday
Sue Smart Saturday
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thursday
Susan On Saturday
Susan Saturday
Suzanne Meahette TUESDAY
Suzanne Saturday
Suzanne Sawchuk Saturday
Swanson James Warren Thursday
Swift Hatcheries SATURDAY
Sylvester Stallone Thursday
Sylvia As Friday
Sylvia Bakker SATURDAY
Sylvia Bakker Saturday
Sylvia Bakker WEDNESDAY
Sylvia Dadshani Saturday
Table Lamps Floor Lamps Thursday
Tammy Bewan Thursday
Tammy Cheslock Saturday
Tammy Jean-Marie Saturday
Tangua L Saturday
Technicolor Edmund Gwenn Arleen Whelan Edmund Gwenn SATURDAY
Ted Richard Wednesday
Ted SATURDAY
Tenor Soloist Saturday
Terry Cassidy Friday
Terry Cjray Saturday
Terry McKay Saturday
Terry Provost Friday
Terry Saturday
THANKS SATURDAY
The Intimate Story Saturday
The Nashville Cat Saturday
The Peacemakers Saturday—Thursday
Theresa Kelly Tuesday
Thomas " Edward Saturday
Thomas Dubeau W Saturday
Thomas J Friday
Thomas Wallace On Tuesday
Thomas Wuehr Saturday
Thursday
Thursday al Sec.
Thursday Cecil Jr
Thursday Fri
Thursday Leslie
Thursday Night Labatfs Golf League
Thursday Shaw
Thursday Shawville
Thursday Stewart
Thursday Sullivan
Thursday Thomas
Thursday W STREETFIGHTERS
Thursday Zaftan
THURSDAY*
Tiger Fun Day Saturday
Tiger Tanner Friday
Tile WALTHAM Wesley Community Church Picnic Saturday Delivery
Tim Hodgins Saturday
Tim Hovey Saturday
Tim Keon Saturday
Tim O’Malley Saturday
Tina Pearce Saturday
Tina Saturday
Tippins R N FRIDAY
Todd Hearty On Thursday
Todd Saturday
Tom and Leona Murdock Friday
Tom Ewell Anne Francis Thursday
Tom EweU Wednesday
Tom Friday
Tom Lefebvre WEDNESDAY
Tom McCann On Saturday
Tom McCann Saturday
Tom Orr Sports Shawville Thursday Nite Music
Tom SATURDAY
Tom Towle Manure Lakeside Hotel Saturday
Tom Vancleef Saturday
Tomi-Anne Greer Saturday
Tommy Hickey Saturday
Tommy Last Friday
TON SATURDAY
Tony and Nancy Kilbride’s Friday
Tony Curtis Martha Hyer Thursday
Tony Curtis Saturday Morning Matinee
Tony Curtis Technicolor Joel McCrea SATURDAY
Tony Labadie Friday
Tony Newberry Saturday
Tony On Saturday
Tournament Saturday
Tracy Raddatz Friday Evening
Tracy Saturday
Tracy White Saturday
Travis Saturday
Trevor Saturday
Trevor Wood Tuesday
Trina Saturday
Trudeau SATURDAY
Tubman Saturday
Tues Starks Cor’s-Second Thursday Shaw
Tuesday
Tuesday Anderson
TUESDAY B p.m. Prayer Meeting
Tuesday Campbell
Tuesday Mixed
Tuesday W Campbell
Tuesday Weld Frankie Avalon Showers
Tuesday-*fter
Tyler On-on Saturday
T° Saturday
V K K Y THURSDAY AT SliAWVILLE
V V) T SATURDAY
Van Johnston Jeff Chandler Ray Bolger Doris Day THURSDAY
Vera McDowell Friday
Vera Wednesday
Veronica Pemer Thursday
Vi J ni-* Thursday
Vicki Shea Saturday
Vincent King Saturday
Vinton Saturday
W J Stark Friday
W T F I I SATURDAY
W T L Pts Saturday
W V V WEDNESDAY
W. Wilson Thursday
Wade Schwartz Saturday
Wait Til You’re Ready SATURDAY
Wall Saturday
Walter SATURDAY
Walter Thursday
Walter Yach Friday
Wanda Lepack Friday
Wanda Trudeau * Saturday
Wanted TUESDAY
Water H FRIDAY
Watt Saturday
Wayne Barry Sullivan Technicolor Technicolor THURSDAY
Wayne Craig Thursday
Wayne Davidson Saturday
Wayne Komm Saturday
Wayne Narlock Saturday
Wayne Ramsay Saturday
Wayne Richard Saturday
Wayne Saturday
Webb Barbara SUnwick Thursday
Wedding Reception Saturday
Wednesday’s
Wednesday’s Northern Ontario
Welcome Jfass Saturday
Welcome Mass Saturday
Wendy Breetvelt Saturday
Wendy Higgins On Saturday
Wendy Loftus Friday
Wendy On Friday
Wendy On Saturday
Wendy Stewart Saturday
Wendy Yonnge Friday
Wesley Palmer Saturday
Wesleyan L J Saturday
Whitton—Tuesday
Widmark Spencer Tracy Saturday Morning Matinee
Wilde J Wallace Saturday
Will Originate FRIDAY
Willard Kluke Tuesday
William Atkinson On Saturday
William Holden THURSDAY
William Saturday
William Sheppard THURSDAY
William Wednesday
Willie On Tuesday
Wills Wednesday
Wilson Barber SPECIALS FOR FRIDAY
Wm J Hayes On Friday
WWVI IV SATURDAY
W^ Correspondent Friday
X/ O FRIDAY 6:30
Y Saturday
Y von K Friday
Y von Pinard Thursday
Yach Wednesday
Young Peep; Friday
Young Peoples Friday
Young Peoples Saturday
Young Peoples Saturday- Y.M.W.B.
Young People’s Friday
Young People’s Saturday
Young People’s Saturday Applications
Young People’s Saturday Come
Young People’s Saturday DALE’S TINSHOP
Young People’s Saturday DALE’S TINSHOP SBRVWIGGG
Young People’s Saturday F
Young People’s Saturday SBftWVIGCG GGGGTRIG
Young Saturday
Young Tuesday
Youngs Cer Wesk Friday
Zion Lutheran Ladies Annual Meeting Page Four Thursday
,1988 Please l A Thursday
3 81 B l 020 TUESDAY
3 Ï l Tuesday
4 * l Y FRIDAY
5740 J Va Thursday
61840b X FRIDAY
73703XM1 Lake FRIDAY
819-453-7245 11 l Friday
9 I l On Friday
9W ; l RESCHEDULED Thursday
:o9 • l Wednesday
AlOJxotc L l Last Wednesday
Bay X FRIDAY
bm3 Oak FRIDAY
Buy Wednesday
Coffee Friday
Coffee Saturday
D. Port Tuesday
Dsnford Lake Saturday
El El Wednesday
Elliot Gould l Saturday
Florence St FRIDAY
Fort Coulonge Saturday
Fort Coulonge Tuesday
Fort Friday
Fort Saturday
Fort SATURDAY DECEMBER
Fort Saturday-samedi
Fort Thursday
Fort Tuesday
Fort Wednesday
Fourth Tuesday
Friday
Friday Bay
Friday County
Friday June
Friday Lake
Friday Présentez-vous au Centre
Friday _ l 8:00
Green Lake Saturday
Green Lake Wednesday
Grey’s Lake Friday
Hats—Saturday
Hi Thursday
June 15th l Thursday
l Thursday l
Lake Wednesday
Las Wednesday
Luke Tuesday
M!• l SATURDAY
MALICE" M l FRIDAY
Mardi /Tuesday l 18- 12-95
Mason Wednesday
Mass Saturday
Mass Saturday en Irançæ 7
Mass Wednesday
MKHAB TOOO l dieW0^ Saturday
Mont Saturday
Mrniii Thursday l May
NEW AND MODERN J l V THURSDAY
NEW TUESDAY
orésentera9 au Friday
Ottawa en Saturday
Ottawa Irvine McGuire Friday September
Ottawa River Friday
Ottawa River Saturday
Ottawa River Thursday
Ottawa River Tuesday
Ottawa Saturday
Ottawa Valley Wednesday
Otter Lake Saturday
Otter Lake Saturday/july
Otter Lake Tuesday
Otter Lake Wednesday
Pa Saturday
Paris D C SATURDAY
Phone 647-2564 l SATURDAY
Place U V Friday
Port Saturday
Quebec Day—Saturday
Québec Wednesday
r9i X SATURDAY
Richmond Saturday
Ridge Campbel l Bay Tuesday
S*1* STARK l THURSDAY *Mr
San Antonio Ranch l Starting Friday
Santa Friday
Santa SATURDAY
Saturday
Saturday Bay
Saturday Delivery
Saturday Mo
Saturday Province
Saturday September
Saturday X
Saturday—Sept
Saturday’s
SCOT RICHARDS l SATURDAY
Sophia Loren l Saturday March
SPECIAL-THURSDAY
St Andrews East Wednesday
Store Open l Friday
Sunni Thursday l
Tel 613-836-4133 SATURDAY
Tel SATURDAY
Tennessee Saturday
Thk Kai ITY Wednesday
Thump-Friday
Thursday
Thursday 11 l BUTTER
Thursday All(l OtllOr
Thursday Bay
Thursday Que
Thursday-Sunday
Tuesday
Tuesday.
U Wednesday
U 4L l Open Friday
U Wednesday
United States l THURSDAY
Unjdowne Ave Friday
Valentine’s Dance l Saturday
Vancouver Thursday
Wash Wednesday
Wednesday
Wednesday Bay
Wednesday Goulds
Wednesday October
Wednesday Port C Mileage
Wednesday River
Wednesday © l December
Wednesday—1:00-10:00
Wednesday’s
Whyte Ave Wednesday
WILDERNESS TOURS l Saturday
Windsor Castle Saturday
Windsor Thursday
Y SATURDAY l :00
& Bible Study PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Thursday
& Bible Study Saturday
& Bible Study Saturday p.m.—Young Pe Service
& Bible Study —Everyone Welcome PONTIAC HOTEL Tuesday
& c Annual Awards Banquet Saturday
* Co Pilot; Nipper s Saturday Morning
,w<0 IW,M GARAGE & DWELLING AUCTION SALE SATURDAY MARCH
046-2829 Sunday Service Bit* Sudy Wednesday Prayer Meeting Saturday
1.00 Saturday
10-6 Saturday
11hO0 Free Methodist Sunday School Morning Worship Pastor John Foley Saturday Sund
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
2.00 p.m—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
2.00 p.rv—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
2.00 pm—Sunday School 7.30 pm—Worship Service Wednesday
2.30 p.m.—Worship Service Shawville 2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
2bs18 Services FRIDAY & SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 13
3. High School Auditorium Saturday May
3.00 p.m.—Evening Prayer St. Luxe s Service Withdrawn Week day Services St. Paul’s Wednesday
3rd SHOH Sidewalk Savings Friday S Saturday
4-H Club Annual Awards Banquet Saturday
44494|28otc Sales & Service WEDNESDAY
453-7656 Sunday School Morning Worship Pastor John Foley Mass Saturday
4B08 Agricultural Society FOR SALE PROPERTY SATURDAY
5 University Courses 13 Audubon Wildlife Theatre SATURDAY
5.00 Equity Editor Saturday
5th SATURDAY
6.00 Including Dance Saturday
6.30 p.m.—Kids Bible Klub WESLEYAN METHODIST Saturday
613)-646-7649 Farm Auction Sale Saturday
647-2580 Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Servce Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Even
647-2641 FRIDAY Senior Hockey Broomball Saturday journ Public Skating Broomball Gus
647-2693 High School Seminar LIFE FRIDAY
647-3449 Service SATURDAY
648-2669 Vinton Bristol Community Association Thursday
648-5896 Saturday Bible Study Thursday Mbuth Group Fndey DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE V
684-8233 Services Thursday
684-8238 Services Thursday
684-8283 Services Thursday
684-8288 Services Thursday
6th Annual McDowell Home & School Saturday
7- Services biy3 SATURDAY
7.30 p.m. Church School Tuesday
7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Morning Worship Tuesday 8.00 p.m.—Young Peoples Shawville 7.00 p.m.—Sabba
7:00 pm Bible Study Thursday Wxjth Group Fnday Associated
7th Line Thursday
8-12 Saturday EADES BROS SHAWVILLE
8.00 Bible Study Friday
8.00 p.m Bible Study Friday—
8.00 p.m. Bible Study Friday
8.00 p.m.—Prayer & Bible Study Thursday
8.00 p.m.—Prayer & Bible Study Thursday—
8.00 pm—Discussion Group Thursday
8.00 pm—Prayer & Bible Study Thursday
8.1)0 p.m. Bible Sludv Group Wednesday
8.30 p.m. Bible Study Group THURSDAY
8.30 p.m. Bible Study THURSDAY
84575b Oil Saturday
8:00—11:30—Pontiac League TUESDAY 5:30—8:30—Minor Hockey WEDNESDAY
9.30 PM FRIDAY
9.45 a.m.—Sunday School tic Service 7:45 p.m.—Bible Study & Prayer | Wednesday Sat
9:30 am Bible Study Wednesday
9:30 Tuesday Bible Study
9:80 Tuesday Bible Study
:I0 p.m. Bible Study Group THURSDAY
A PRICES EFFECTIVE UNTIL CLOSING SATURDAY
A. Friday Telephone Company
A.M. 500 PM TUESDAY
Abbott & Costello Technicolor SATURDAY
Academy Tuesday
Address MONUMENTS Postal Code St Edward’s Pariah Bristol Mines Rev. Ihf.R.Costello Mass Saturday
Adult Bible Study and Childrens Club Wednesday
Adult Bible Study Childrens Chib Wednesday SALES AND SERVICE
Adult Bible Study Childrens Club Wednesday
Adult Bible Study Childrens Club Wednesday 7.-00
Adult Bible Study THURSDAY
Adult Bible Study WEDNESDAY
Adult Bible Study WEDNESDAY Adult Confirmation Class THURSDAY
Adult Discussion Group WEDNESDAY
ADULT EDUCATION SERVICE Protestant Regional School Board of Western Quebec Saturday
ADULT ENTERTAINMENT SAIS WEDNESDAY
Adult Entertainment MOBY DICK Tecnmcolor Wednesday
Adult Entertainment SATURDAY ALL MORNING-BOY SCOUTS DISPLAY-BEHIND COMMUNITY CENTRE
Adult Entertainment Thursday
Adult Entertainment Wednesday
ADULTS 75c SATURDAY
Adults and Children WEDNESDAY 8:30 pm Bible Study
AFTERNOON SATURDAY
Agnes O Hara Saturday
Agricultural Hall HORSE RACES WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON
Agricultural Hall HORSE RACES WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON A «y Professional Wrestling Wednesda
Agricultural Information Meeting St. Charles Borromeo Otter Lake Father Stephan Mass Saturday
Agricultural Society Annuel Dinner Dance Saturday
Agriculture Information Day SATURDAY
AIITMC Thorne Hospital Auxilary SATURDAY
AIR BAND" CONTEST Saturday
Air Bands Saturday
Air Compressors Cornish Hen Saturday
Air Force Guard Tuesday
Air Friday
Alex McCowen Color TABLE RITE RED BRAND BEEF MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesday
Algonquin College TUESDAY
ALL HAIR CARE SERVICES Thursday
All Stars Tuesday
Allied Con Hrietnl_First Thursday
Altar Guild Meeting TUESDAY
Altar Guild Meeting TUESDAY 0 p.m. Choir Practice WEDNESDAY 0 p.m. Bible Study Group THURSDAY
Altar Guild Meeting Wednesday
Altar Guild Tuesday
Alter Guild ASH WEDNESDAY
Alter Guild Meeting TUESDAY
AM -8:30 PM FRIDAY
AM 5 PM - FRIDAY
AM Saturday 8.00 AM Lv.
AM-NOON Saturday Morning Kids KJub E
Amateur Coulonge—Tuesday
Amateur Talent Night Friday Evenings PONTIAC HOUSE HOTEL SHAWVILLE
Ames Rev. Father Ethier Mass Saturday
ANGLERS INN Tuesday
Anglican Alternating Churches Wednesday
Anglican Church Bristol Presbyterian Church Ladysmith Lutheran Church FRIDAY JAN.
Anglican Church Hall Friday
Anglican Church Hall Shawville Wednesday
Anglican Church Har- SATURDAY
Anglican Church Luakville St. Dominique Danford Lake Rev. Maurice Plouffe Service Times Saturday
Anglican Church Luskville St. Dominique Danford Lake Rev. Maurice Plouffe Service Times Saturday
Anglican Church SATURDAY
Anglican Church Services HOLY WEEK & EASTER Maundy Thursday
Anglican Church Tuesday
Anglican Church WEDNESDAY
Anglican Parish Hall Wednesday
Anglican Parish Hall Wednesday November
Anglican Rectory Saturday
Anglitae Parish Hill Wednesday
Anniversary Committee Wednesday
Anniversary Services Speaker Rev V. O Brien TUESDAY Quyon Parish REV.
Annual Cemetery Service SATURDAY 2-5
Annual Cemetery Service THURSDAY Preacher
ANNUAL FIREMEN’S B VLL Saturday
Annual General Assembly Tùesday
ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING Saturday
Annual Land Owners Banquet & Dance Saturday
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Tuesday
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Wednesday
Annual Pan TUESDAY
ANNUAL SHAWVILLE & DISTRICT R.A. HARVEST CAR RALLY Saturday
ANTIQUE CAR RALLY Saturday
Aobeson''a Westmeath Front FRIDAY
APPEARING - Friday
Apple Bios- FRIDAY
Apple Saturday
Appreciation Party MEL MURREL L 66 Mayburn Clifton Walsh FOR Saturday
Appreciation Party Saturday
AR WASH Group SATURDAY
Arena REPAIR EVERY FRIDAY The Education Committee of Pontiac Protestant School Board
Armilage Hearing Aids SERVICE CENTRE Wednesday
Armstrong Heritage Saturday
Aroprior Fair Saturday
ARRIVING WITH ANTIQUES Charteris Note FRIDAY
Arrow TUESDAY A WEDNESDAY JUNE
Ashton Saturday
Association Match Saturday
Association Wednesday Mothers
AT 8 PM! SATURDAY NIGHT... Treat
AT 8HAWVILLE EVERY TUESDAY
AT F1IAWVILLE EVERY THURSDAY Mo
AT ftHAWVILl.B EVERY THURSDAY
AT HHAWVILLE EVERY THURSDAY BY Sabserlptloa
AT HÎIAWVILI.K EVERY THURSDAY KOlt Till MONTH
AT Hlf AWVII.L* EVERY THURSDAY
AT HO P M WEDNESDAY
AT M1IAWV1LLE EVERY THURSDAY BY
AT Mil AW VILLE EVERY THURSDAY MY
AT Msas Saturday
AT S U A WVI LL K QUE EVERY THURSDAY Correction
AT SAND BAY THURSDAY
AT SHAirVTLLB EVERY THURSDAY Cheap Headstones
AT SHAW VILI.K EVER Y TUESDAY
AT SHAW VILLE EVERY TUESDAY
AT SHAW VILLE KNOT EVERY THURSDAY IIV 3XT Advertising
AT SHAWV1LLB EVERY THURSDAY BY
AT SHAWV1LLB EVERY THURSDAY ESTABLISHED
AT SHAWV1LU5 EVERY TUESDAY
AT SHAWVILL1 EVERY THURSDAY Meredith’s
AT SHAWVILLE EVERY TUESDAY
AT SHAWVILLE Wednesday
AT WHOLESALE PRICES” Chapeau Agricultural Society Saturday
AT «RAWVI1.I.B EVERY THURSDAY
ATKH AWVIM.K EVERY THURSDAY
ATOMS Shawville United Church Hall Tuesday
ATTENTION MOTHERS SKATING FOR MOTHERS & PRESCHOOLERS ONLY EVERY WEDNESDAY
ATV Meeting Quyon Sector Wednesday
Au Bouleau Blanc Saturday
AUCTION SALE ers SATURDAY
AUCTION SALE Hallowe ’en Party Saturday
AUCTION SALE TENDER FOR CLEANING SATURDAY
AUCTION SALK FRIDAY EVENING
AUGUST 3-24- Saturday Morning Kids Klub
Austin Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work WEDNESDAY & THURSDAY AUGUST 11
AUSTIN UNITED CHURCH FRIDAY
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY b A Saturday
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY Friday
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY Friday ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVIUE
AVAILABLE AT M & S STORE FRIDAY
AW A A A SAVE YOU EVEN MORE THURSDAY NIGHTS
Awards Party Saturday
Aylmer Pirates Saturday
Aylmer United Church Thursday Service
Aylmer Vikings Saturday
BA 10 SATURDAY
BA 15 SATURDAY
BA LL.L PONTIAC GAS BAR THURSDAY
BA NE Saturday
BA Y COMMUNITY CENTRE Saturday
Back Home Donald O Connor SATURDAY A
BAIE INN Friday
Baie Inn Saturday
BAKERY VALUES EFFECTIVE UNTIL CLOSING SATURDAY
Balhame Feed Prize Friday
BALL Agricultural Hall Shawville Friday Night
BALL Community Centre Shewville Saturday
BALLROOM SPECIAL MATINEE Saturday
Bank of Montreal Friday
Bank of Montreal SATURDAY STORE HOURS
Bank of Montreal Shawville Tuesday
Bank of Montreal Thursday
Bank of Nova Scotia Closed Wednesday
Bank of Nova Scotia Saturday
Banquet & Dance Saturday
Banquet & Dance Thursday
Baptish Church THURSDAY
Baptist ST CHARLES BORROMEO OTTER LAKE Masses Saturday
Bar Golf Tournament Saturday
Barnet Agricultural Educational Centre ADMISSIONS ADVANCE SALE Until Wednesday September
Barrie Saturday Morning
BASEBALL GAME & DANCE Saturday
Baseball Goods MÊÊ Wednesday
Bastien Tire A Sons Saturday
Bastion Tire A Sons Saturday
Bath- THVRSDAY & SATURDAY THURSDAY & FRIDAY AUGUST 12
BATTLE CRY—Adult Phone 2-1114 Saturday Morning Matinee CARTOON-O-SCOPE
BAY & LITCHFIELD FIRE DEPARTMENT Saturday
Bay Golf Co Saturday February
Bay Inn Dart Bay Inn league League Saturday
BAY Rev. Father McEiligott Mass Saturday
BAY Rev. Father McElligott Maas Saturday
BAY Rev. Father McElligott Mass Saturday
BAY Rev. Father McElligott Moss Saturday
BAY Rev. Father McElllgott Mats Saturday
BAY Rev. Father McElllgott Moss Saturday
BAY Rev. Father McEUigott Maas Saturday
BAY Rev. Father McEUigott Mass Saturday
Beachburg Fair Saturday
BEACHBURG FAIR THURSDAY
BEACHBURG LIONS AUCTION SALE Saturday
BEACHBURG LIONS AUCTION SALI Saturday
Bear Thursday
Beattie’s Eye Service Dressed Poultry Shipped Every Tuesday
BEAUTY PARLOUR Sr SPA Client Appreciation Party Saturday
Bed Covers Film Program Shawville Theatre Thursday
BEEF WORKSHOP Pa Wednesday
Beer Store Saturday
BEERS Second Wednesday
Begins Here BYTOWN BONANZA ANGUS SALE Saturday
Bell FRIDAY
Bell HALLOWE EN PARTY J SATURDAY Prizes for Best Costumes
Bell Mobility LENNOX FENCING THURSDAY
Bell Saturday
Bell Tuesday
Beltone Service Centre SATURDAY
BERTRAND BAY-BRYSON Saturday
BEST BUYS Thusday & Saturday November
Best Light Steer; Ralph Saturday
Best Wishes Only SATURDAY
BETH MARTINEAU & KIRK TUBMAN SATURDAY
BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Help Wanted IF WEDNESDAY
BETHU PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Shiwvilk Saturday
Bey Wesleyan Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Qvyon United Bristol United TUESDAY
Bible School Saturday
Bible Society Meeting WEDNESDAY
BIBLIOTHÈQUE / LIBRARY VENDREDI/FRIDAY 06-04-07 FERMÉ/CLOSED SAMEDI/SATURDAY
Birthday Daniel Dubeau Thursday
Birthday Party Saturday
BIRTHS Saturday
Block Saturday Morning Matinee VALLEY OF HRE*Ée|* Grace Kelly REAR WINDOW
BMC TANDEM TRUCKS FRIDAY
Bnaoi Bible Study Thursday Ibuth Group Friday
Bnatoi Bfcte Study Thursday
Bnatoi Bible Study Thursday tbuth Group
Bnslol Bbfe Study Thursday Wxith Group
Bnstol Bible Study Thursday Ybuth Group Friday
Bnstol Bible Study Thursday Ytxith Group Friday Campbell
Bnstol Bible Study Wednesday
Bnstol Btote Study Thursday Ttxrth Group
BO Y FRIEND SHAWVILLE & DISTRICT MINOR HOCKEY EQUITY PHOTO COACHES CLINIC BRYSON THEATRE Saturday
Board Available NOTICE QUEBEC LIQUOR BOARD Wednesday
BOARD WANTED Special THURSDAY
Body Shop Saturday
BOMBARDIER Saturday
BOOTS & SHOES Thursday
Boots Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Saws EQUIPMENT RENTALS - GRAVEL CRUSHING THURSDAY
BORDEN MILK PRODUCTS ST ED WA RDS PA RISH BRISTOL MINES Rev. M R. CostelU) Masses Saturday
Borers Technicolor Power We’re Not Married MONDAY A TUESDAY Debbie Reynolds Audrey Hepburn SATURDAY
BORN Shawville Stores Closed Wednesday
Bow Hunting Club Friday
Bow Shooting Match Saturday
Box Social Dance Saturday
BOXING Shawville Theatre FRIDAY
BOY SCOUT APPLE DAY-SATURDAY NOVEMBER
BOY SCOUTS APPLE DAY Saturday
BOY SCOUTS Saturday
Boys) THURSDAY
BRAD DEMILLE ers Shawville Atoms Friday
Bretol Bbte Study Thursday >tauth Group Fnd
BRETON SYMPHONY" FINALS & SUPER STAGE SHOW Saturday
Brian Bible Study Thursday Wmth Group Friday
Brigade Tuesday
BRISTOL HAY CROPPING M Saturday
Bristol 647-3500 Friday
BRISTOL Friday
Bristol Thursday
Bristol - First Thursday*
BRISTOL - QUEBEC Tuesday
Bristol - Tuesday
Bristol 11 Bible Study Wednesday
Bristol ANGLICAN RECTORY - SHAWVILLE Bryson Immaculate Conception Father Pelletier Mass Saturday
Bristol B B Beechgrove-First Wednesday Clarendon—Second Wednesday
Bristol B B.-Third Friday
Bristol B B.-Third Friday Beech
Bristol B B.—Third Friday*
Bristol B B.—Third^Friday
Bristol Ball Friday
Bristol BaU Friday
Bristol Bble Study Thursday Ybuth Group Friday Campbell
Bristol Bbte Study Thursday >buth Group
Bristol Bible Study Thuisday Ybuth Group Friday Campbell
Bristol Bible Study Thursday >buth Group Friday Campbell
Bristol Bible Study Thursday Ibuth Group
Bristol Bible Study Thursday Ibuth Group Friday Campbell
Bristol Bible Study Thursday touth Group
Bristol Bible Study Thursday Vbuth Group Friday Campbell
Bristol Bible Study Thursday W>uth Group Friday
Bristol Bible Study Thursday Ybuth Group
Bristol Bible Study Thursday Ybuth Group Fnday Campbell
Bristol Btie Study Thursday Youth Group Friday Hoty Trrtty
Bristol Charge Rev Ed McCaig Christmas Services St Andrew s Knox Saturday December
Bristol Com-WEDNESDAY
Bristol Comers Thursday
Bristol Community Association Thursday
Bristol Community Centre Friday
Bristol Community Centre Saturday
Bristol Community Centre Wednesday
Bristol Community Hall Saturday
Bristol Community Saturday
Bristol Council Vs Lachute High Saturday
Bristol Elmeide—Second Wednesday
Bristol Elmside Church Basement Tuesday
Bristol Farm Saturday
BRISTOL FARMERS’ CLUB AUCTION SALE Livestock Shipping TUESDAY
Bristol Fireman’s Broomball Challenge SATURDAY
Bristol First Thursday
Bristol Friday
Bristol GRADER OPERATOR FRIDAY
Bristol Hail Friday
Bristol Hall Friday
Bristol Harvest Every Tuesday
Bristol Holy Thursday
Bristol II B.-Third Friday Beer
Bristol In-Trench Disposal Site PUBLIC MEETING Thursday
Bristol Last Thursday
Bristol Maas Saturday
Bristol Mass Saturday
Bristol Memorial Chun* Wednesday- Rev. Wm
Bristol Memorial Church Wednesday
Bristol Memorial Mass Saturday
Bristol Memorial Presby- Saturday
Bristol Memorial Presbyterian Church Good Friday Morning Service
Bristol Memorial Presbyterian Church Saturday
Bristol Memorial Presbyterian FRIDAY
Bristol Millennium Committee Saturday
Bristol Minas Rev. M.R.Costelo Mass Saturday
Bristol Minas Rev. M.R.Costete Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Friday
Bristol Mines Good Friday
Bristol Mines Rev M R CoeteSo Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev M R Costello Masses Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M R CosleMo Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M R Costello Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M R.Costello Mass Saturday
BRISTOL MINES Rev. M.R. Costello ; Mass Saturday
BRISTOL MINES Rev. M.R. Costello Maes Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M.R. Costello Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M.R. Costello Masses - Saturday FURNITURE & APPLIANCE STORE
BRISTOL MINES Rev. M.R. Costello Moss Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M.R.Costeho Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M.R.Costello Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M.R.CosteMo Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M.R.CosteUo Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Rev. M.R.Cœtello Maas Saturday
Bristol Mines Saturday
Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M.R. Costello Mass Saturday
Bristol Mines Summer Schedule Saturday
Bristol Mines Summer Schedule Saturday
Bristol Mines THURSDAY
Bristol Mines Wednesday
Bristol Mines Wednesday 730
Bristol Mines [ Rev. M.R.Costedo Mass Saturday
Bristol Minos Rev. M.R.CosteHo Saturday
Bristol Mr* First Thursday
Bristol Municipal Council FUND RAISING Fireman’s Ball Saturday
Bristol Municipal Hall Saturday
Bristol Notes Wednesday April
Bristol on Saturday
Bristol operation Saturday
Bristol Pastoral Charge Holy Communion Saturday
Bristol Pontiac Euchre Club Saturday
Bristol Recreation Saturday
Bristol Rev.W A.Hkwktt Incumbent Thursday Night
BRISTOL RIDGE 8.00 p.m.—Prayer & Bible Study FRENCH BAPTIST CHURCH PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Thursday
Bristol Ridge Every Tuesday
Bristol Ridge Friday—Uniting
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan Morning Worship Pm.—Evening Service Tuesday
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan Saturday
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Church Sunday School Christ- FRIDAY
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL MISSION Thursday Everyone Welcome
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Quyon United Bristol United TUESDAY
Bristol Rolland Despres Bristol 647-3340 BAY Saturday
Bristol s Biggest Picnic Wednesday
Bristol Saturday
Bristol School Board Gzowski Thursday
Bristol Senior Thursday
Bristol Stomp Friday
Bristol Stomp Saturday
Bristol Stomp Saturday Shawville Mayor Albert Armstrong
Bristol Sunday School Pageant & Communion Wednesday
Bristol sung Special Announcement Thursday
Bristol Telephone Meeting First Tuesday
Bristol The Radford FRIDAY
Bristol Thursday
Bristol Thursday Afternoon
Bristol Thursday Night Notary Public
Bristol Town Hall IWShMd Appeal Children’s Costume Halloween Parti Wednesday
Bristol Town Hall Saturday
Bristol Town Hall Thursday
BRISTOL Town Hall Tuesday
Bristol Town Hall Wednesday
Bristol Town River View Banquet Hall Saturday
Bristol town-Friday
Bristol Township Saturday
Bristol TUESDAY
Bristol Wednesday
Bristol Wharf Saturday Delivery Beachburg
Bristol Woman Killed KEY LOST—On Saturday
Bristol''s Biggest Picnic—Wednesday
Bristol; Wednesday—Rev.
British Motor Show Saturday
Brockvilk General Hospital Thursday
Broomball Team Lâst Saturday
BROWNIE & PATHFINDER Registration Thursday
Bro« Rendering Co Wednesday
Brstol Btote Study Thursday Ybuth Group
BRUNETTES Cinemascope Technicolor Wednesday
BRUSH & OILER AUCTION Saturday
BRYAN MURRAY Golf Tournament Saturday
BRYSON - Immaculate Conception Church Yard Saturday
BRYSON Annual Curling MEETING MEMBERS & SHAREHOLDERS Wednesday
Bryson Bryson Theatre 9.00 FRIDAY A SATURDAY JUNE
Bryson CALUMET ISLAND Wednesday
Bryson Demonstration Tuesday
Bryson Fathafr Pelletier Mass Saturday
Bryson Fathefr Pelletier Mass Saturday
Bryson FatheJ Pelletier Mass Saturday
BRYSON Father Leo Pelletier Masses ANGLICAN PARISH Ob Saturday
Bryson Father Pe#etier Maas Saturday
Bryson Father PeBeMer Mass Saturday
Bryson Father PeBetier Mass Saturday
Bryson Father Pedetier Mass Saturday
Bryson Father PeHeher Mass Saturday
Bryson Father PeHetlei Mass Saturday
Bryson Father PeHetler Mass Saturday
Bryson Father Peietier Mass Saturday
Bryson Father Peietler Mass Saturday
Bryson Father Peietter Maas Saturday
Bryson Father Peletier Mass Saturday
Bryson Father Pelletier Maas Saturday
BRYSON Father Pelletier Maes Saturday
Bryson Father Pelletier Mass Saturday
Bryson Father Pelletier Mast Saturday
Bryson Father Pelletier Mats Saturday
Bryson Father Pelletier Mesa Saturday
Bryson Father Pelletier Mess Saturday
BRYSON Father Pelletier Moss Saturday
Bryson Father PeMeber Mass Saturday
Bryson Father PeMetier Mass Saturday
Bryson Father PeNetier Mass Saturday
Bryson Father PeRetier Mass Saturday
Bryson Father Petetier Mass Saturday
Bryson Father Petotter Maaa Saturday
Bryson Father Pettier Mess Saturday
Bryson Father PeWber Maas Saturday
Bryson Father PeWeber Mass Saturday
Bryson Father PeWetiet Maas Saturday
Bryson Father PeWetter Mass Saturday
Bryson Father Poiletier Mass Saturday
Bryson FatheV Pelletier Mass Saturday
Bryson Fathst Pelletier Mass Saturday
Bryson Fattid Pelletier Mass Saturday
Bryson Fattier Pelletier Mass Saturday
Bryson FRIDAY
Bryson Friday Senior Hockey
Bryson House Saturday
Bryson House Thursday
Bryson Immaculate Conception Bible Study Tuesday
Bryson Immaculate Conception Charge Father Pelletier Mass Saturday
Bryson Immaculate Conception Cushman Memorial Church Father Pelletier Norway Bay Mass Saturday
Bryson Immaculate Conception Father Pelletier Maas Saturday
Bryson Immaculate Conception Father Pelletier Mass Saturday
Bryson Immaculate Conception Father Pelletier Norway Bay Mass Saturday
Bryson Immaculate Conception School Wednesday
Bryson Inn Thursday
Bryson Lion On Saturday
Bryson Lionettes Saturday
BRYSON LIONETTES’ New Year’s Eve Dance BRYSON LIONS HALL Tuesday
Bryson Lions Club Halloween Old Time Dance Saturday
BRYSON LIONS CLUB AND EQUINOX ADVENTURES Community Day Tuesday
Bryson Lions Club EVERY SATURDAY NIGHT
Bryson Lions Club Hall Saturday
Bryson Lions Club Old Time SATURDAY
BRYSON LIONS CLUB P Wednesday
Bryson Lions Club Saturday
BRYSON LIONS CLUB Æ BINGO Friday
Bryson Lions Every Wednesday
Bryson Lions FRIDAY
Bryson Lions Good Friday Service
Bryson Lions Hall OPENING DA NCE Saturday
BRYSON LIONS HALL Saturday
BRYSON LIONS MONSTER BINGO Wednesday
Bryson Lions Park Thursday
BRYSON LIONS SALE STARTS THURSDAY
Bryson Lions SATURDAY
BRYSON LIONS THANKSGIVING MONSTER BINGO Wednesday
BRYSON LIONS WÊ BINGO Wednesday
Bryson Lions Wildlife Supper Saturday
Bryson Lodge Friday
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL FRIDAY NIGHT
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL Saturday
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL Wednesday
Bryson Lodge Saturday
Bryson Municipality of Clarendon Public Notice Saturday
Bryson News Saturday
Bryson Opens Friday Program Features
Bryson Path* Pelletier Maas Saturday
Bryson Pontiac Saturday
Bryson Portage Highway Friday
Bryson Quyon Vs Shawville Wednesday Feb.
Bryson R.A. Center Saturday
BRYSON RECREATION ASSOCIATION Annual Meeting Wednesday
Bryson Saturday
BRYSON Saturday Delivery
BRYSON Services Ash Wednesday
Bryson Snowmobile Club Mi Saturday
Bryson Theater Saturday
BRYSON THEATRE Friday & Saturday June
Bryson Theatre Easter Saturday
Bryson Theatre Friday.
Bryson Theatre Hus Saturday
BRYSON THEATRE MON THRU SAT Saturday
Bryson Theatre Saturday
Bryson Theatre Thursday
Bryson Thursday
BRYSON TOWN HALL FRIDAY
Bryson Town Hall Thursday
Bryson Town Study Saturday 7:00
Bryson Tuesday
Bryson Wednesday
BTL. PRICES EFFECTIVE UNTIL CLOSING SATURDAY
Buck Canon A> Imcr Voiliers Masson Sharks Hull Citovcns SATURDAY
BULL SALE Oltaovais Test Station Association Saturday
BULL SALE Outaouais Test Station Association Saturday
BULL SALE Outaouais Test Station Association Saturday
BULL SALE Ovtaovais Test Statio Associates Saturday
BURKE Saturday
BURNETT COUNTRY Free Outdoor Saturday Night Dance Backhoe Services Sand
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Saturday Delivery
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service SPECIAL SATURDAY STOCKER SALES COBDEN LIVESTOCK SALES
Business Venture Saturday’s Ottawa Journal
Butter Association Wednesday
BV BR Y THURSDAY
C. Telephone Numbers "Amateur Talent Night Friday Evenings PONTIAC HOUSE HOTEL
C.A.C. Realty SATURDAY
Cabinet Council on Saturday
CADIEUX FISH & GAME CLUB ON Saturday
Cal Cummings CHRISTMAS PARTY Saturday
CALF LOST SATURDAY
Calumet Village Hall Wednesday
CAMPBELL S BAY Town Hall FRIDAY
CAMPBELLS BAY Telephone 30 VICTOR Thursday
Campbell’s Hi Tuesday
Camper Units X Services FRIDAY & SATURDAY JULY
Canada Public Works Canada Danford Lake Anderson Cottage Rev. G.A. Hanscome Saturday
Canada Trust Saturday REBATES ON AIL
Canadian Institute of Golf SATURDAY
Canadian International Saturday
Canadian Legion Pontiac SATURDAY
Canadian Legion Tuesday
Canadian Magazine Saturday Evening Poet Ladite’ Home Journal
Canadian Magazine Saturday Evening Post Ladies'' Home Journal
Canadian Magazine Saturday Evening Post Ladles
Canadian National Exhibition Friday
Canadian Pacific Rail- Friday
CANADIAN TIRE CORPORATION SATURDAY OCT.
Canadian Tire Saturday
Canadian Tire Shawville Saturday
Canadian Tire Thursday
Canadian Trotting Second Tuesday
Cancer Saturday
Candlelight Family Chriitmes Service TUESDAY
Cap Movie Friday 4:30— Tim Frazer
Cap Movie Friday 4:30—Kim Fraser Mystery 5:00—Razzle Dazzle
Cap Movie Friday 4:30—Tim Fraser 5:00—Razzle Dazzle
Cap Movie FRIDAY 4:30—Tim Frazer
Cap Movie Saturday
Cap Movie SATURDAY 2:00—World
Cap Movie Shawville United Church Saturday November
Cap Movie Tuesday 4:30—Arthor Haines Show 5:00—Razzie Dazzle 5:30—Mike Mercury
Cap Movie Wednesday 4:30—Yes
Capital Connection Sale Saturday
Capital Region Saturday
Capital Saturday
Capital Thursday
Carleton Place Kings SATURDAY
CARNIVAL DANCE Saturday
Carnival Pictures Showing Wednesday
CARNIVAL Saturday Afternoon & Night Lions Community Centre SQ.
CARNIVAL Saturday Afternoon A Night Lions Community Centre DRY CLEAN NOW
CARNIVAL STORY Friday & Saturday February
Carroll Communications Officer AUCTION SALE SATURDAY
Cars & Trucks Public Notice SATURDAY
CARS S TRUCKS WEDNESDAY
Carson PRICES EFFECTIVE UNTIL CLOSING SATURDAY
Carson Ryan Tuesday Mixed
CASH BINGO Lions Community Centre Shawville Saturday
CASH BINGO Lions Community Centre ShawvOle Saturday
CASH ENTERTAINMENT Friday
CASH Shawville Theatre THURSDAY
Cast Iron Box Stove SATURDAY
Catholic Church Thursday - Grace Community Church
CATTLE SHOW-Fridsy Morning HORSE SHOWS-Friday
CATTLEMAN S STOCKER SALE AND SPECIAL VACCINATED SALE SATURDAY
CAVAN S HOTEL DANCE BAND Saturday
Cavan’s Hotel Friday Gisele Evans
Cavan’s Hotel Saturday
CBC Fun Frolic Thursday
CBC Radio Noon Thursday
CCQ Saturday Just
Cemeteiy Service Maas Saturday
Cemetery Committee Tuesday
CEMETERY MEMORIALS & BRONZE PLAQUES <v HUNTERS & JUMPERS - Saturday
Cemetery Service Father Pelletier Mass Saturday
Cemetery Service Masg Saturday
Cenersl Motors Saturday
Centennial Committee Business Personals Saturday
Centennial Family Health Saturday
Central Auxiliary WEDNESDAY
Central First Friday
Central Hospital Auxiliary SATURDAY
Central Lending Library SATURDAY
CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone 819-647-2937 Shawville & Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
CERTIFICAT D E NR Eïl ST REM E N TDAR0S A FEU WEDNESDAY
CH INN TEL Teddy NORWAY 647-3340 BAY 4<i SWIVEL & TILTER ARM CHAIR Friday
Chairman Shawville Centennial Committee FRIDAY
Chapeau Agricultural Society Every Tuesday
Chapeau Fair Saturday
Chapeau Normal School Friday
CHARGE THURSDAY N ..Hi
Charity Royal Bank RBECUE Saturday
Charlie’s Angels Saturday
CHARTERIS Church Army Mission Beginning* Tuesday
CHARTERIS FARMERS AUCTION SALE Saturday
CHARTERIS HALL FRIDAY
Charteris Morning Service Wednesday
Charteris News BOUTIQUE^ HEARING AID SPECIALIST MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Tuesday
Chartweil Seniors Housing REIT Tuesday
Chaudière Power House Thursday
Cheese Factory Thursday
Cheminées FRIDAY Telephone
CHEVROLET Bistayne FRIDAY
Chevrolet II Venetia Stevenson Wednesday
Chevrolet Tuesday
Chicago Saturday
Chief Larry Perry GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALES LTD SHAWVILLE AUTO SERVICE WEDNESDAY
Chief Larry Perry Saturday
Children At Arena Saturday Conference
Children Saturday Morning
Childrens Club Wednesday
CHILDREN’S CLOTHING Saturday
Choice Awards WEDNESDAY
Choice Friday
Choir Practice WEDNESDAY 8:30 p.m. Bible Study Group THURSDAY
CHOT Yukon Manhunt WEDNESDAY
CHRIS O DONNELL 0 APPLE Auto Glass OTTER LAKE Ont Wednesday Maximum
Christ Jesus Zion Wednesday
Christian Education Hall of Shawville United Church ON SATURDAY
Christine Cote & Allan Hodgins Saturday
CHRISTINE CURRIE & GILLES MARCOTTE Saturday
Christmas Concert WEDNESDAY
Christmas Party River View Inn Saturday
Christmas Party Saturday
Christmas Services Tuesday
CHRO Reruns Saturday
CHRYSLER AUCTION SALE Dodge Trucks SATURDAY
CHRYSLER Newport Saturday
Chrysler SATURDAY
Church SATURDAY
Church Army TUESDAY
Church Basement Thursday
Church Bsiement Saturday
Church Hall Friday Proceeds
Church Hall Saturday
Church Hall Saturday June
Church Hall Thursday
Church Hall Wednesday
Church Oüœ M 7-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington 689-6232 Mae Saturday Ma» Sunday Baptist Otter Lake F
Church Saturday
Church Saturday Mas
Church Saturday—
Church School Tuesday
Church Service Tuesday
Church Service Wednesday
Church Services MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE ASSOCIATION OF SHA WVILLE Annual Meeting Wednesday
Church Services Office Horns SATURDAY*
Church Services Va SATURDAY
CHURN S HOTEL Wednesday
Chute Inn Saturday
CINEMASCOPE Saturday
Citizen Appreciation Days Wednesday
CITIZEN SHIELD FINALS SHAWVILLE PONTIACS Vs BUCKINGHAM ACES FRIDAY MARCH
Citizens Card WEDNESDAY
Civitan News WEDNESDAY
CKOC Saturday
CLARENDON COUNCIL HALL Wednesday
Clarendon Hotel Saturday
Clarendon Hotel SATURDAY NIGHT
Clarendon Inn Tuesday
Clarendon Library HORAIRE DU TEMPS DES FÊTES HOLIDAY HOURS Samedi/Saturday
Clarendon Saturday Service St George Thorne Centre
Clarendon School Bd SENIOR HOCKEY Friday
Clarendon School Board Saturday
Clarendon School Board Shawville Oup SATURDAY
Classic Golf Tournament Saturday
CLAUDE’S COUNTRY LIGHTNING Letter SERVICE Saturday
CLOSED Saturday
CLOSED TUESDAY & THURSDAYS) HI-WAY DRIVE-IN EVERGREEN TREES
CLOSED Wednesday
Clothes Shop Shawville FRIDAY
Clothing Store MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesday
Clothing Store THURSDAY
CLUB Livestock Shipping TUESDAY
CM MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Saturday
CO 5 GARAGE SALE Saturday
CO p.m.—Thursday—Young ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH Beth of St. Johns
CO Saturday
Cobden Agricultural Society Hall Saturday
Cobden Legion Saturday
Cobden Memorial Hall Saturday
Cobden Pentecostal Church Saturday
COBDEN SALES BARN Saturday
COFFEE & DONUTS DOOR PRIZES SATURDAY
Cohen’s Store Starting Saturday
COLLECTIBLES SATURDAY JUNE
Collège Heritage GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALE BARN SPECIAL COW/CALF AND SPRINGER SALE FRIDAY
Colleglete Institute Renfrew Thursday
Comedy & Romance Friday & Saturday Life
Comedy Reymond St. Jecquei Adult THURSDAY
Comers Bible Study Tuesday St Andrew s-Knox Bristol Bible Study Wednesday 9.30
Comers St Andrew s Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday Ybuth Group Friday Campbell
Comers St Andrew1» Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday touth Group
COMING EVENTS GARAGE & YARD SALES EVERY Saturday
COMING EVENTS GARAGE & YARD SALES WEDNESDAY
Communion & Service WEDNESDAY
Communion WEDNESDAY Bible Study
Community Auction Saturday
Community Calendar Community Calendar BAKERY GOODS Births Help Wanted Friday
Community Calendar SATURDAY
Community Center Saturday
Community Center Thursday
Community Center Tuesday
Community Center Wednesday
Community Centre CLARENCE SPARLING SATURDAY
Community Centre FRIDAY
Community Centre FRIDAY NIGHT
Community Centre Morley Hodgins Ltd TUESDAY
Community Centre Saturday
Community Church Ma* Saturday
Community Church Picnic Saturday Delivery
Community Dance Saturday
Community Futures Development Friday
Community General Sypt Services Friday Center
Community Hall Every Saturday—The Top Hat Campbell
Community Hall Every Saturday—The Top Hat Campbell’s Bay Rock-Leghorn
Community Hall Saturday
Community Health Fair Saturday
Community Hospital Annual Meeting FRIDAY
Community Hospital Saturday
Community Hospital Thursday
Community Last Tuesday
Community Radio Programming Saturday
Community Saturday
Complete Eye Service Pontiac House EVERY SATURDAY J L
Complete Eye Service Pontiac House Saturday
Con- AND SATURDAY
Con- SATURDAY
Concert & Pageant THURSDAY
CONCERT Friday
Concert Saturday
CONCERT Thursday
Concert Tuesday
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Saturday
Conservative Convention SHAWVILLE Saturday Dec.
Conservative Convention Tuesday
Conservative TUESDAY
Conservative WEDNESDAY
Consolidated Wednesday Color
CONSTRUCTION WORKERS AND CONTRACTORS Information Day Tuesday
Contact Everett McDowell SATURDAY
Contact Everett Me- 6787S2bnlI MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesday
Contact Helen SATURDAY
Contact Shawville Teen & Twenty Club RECORD HOP FRIDAY
Contemporary Worship Team Wednesday - St
Convention Thursday
Cooperative des Services Agricoles du Pontiac A * SATURDAY
Corel Centre Saturday
Cornell Brochers Wednesday December
Corners Bible Study Tuesday
Corners Bible Study Tuesday St Andrew
Corners Bible Study Tuesday St Andrew s-Knox Bntfol Bible Study Wednesday 9:30
Corners Church Hall Saturday
Corners Institute Wednesday
Corners St AnAewsKnox Bnstof Stole Study Thursday Ybuth Group
Corners St Andrew1» Knox Bn Sol Bible Study Thursday Vbuth Group Friday Campbell
Corners St Andrew’s Knox Bristol Btote Study Thursday Ybuth Group Fnday Campbele Bay United Rev Ang
Corners United Church Saturday
CORONATION H IALL Saturday
Corporation Tuesday
COSTUME DANCE Friday
Costume Halloween Parti Wednesday
Costume Party Saturday
COSTUME SKATING PARTY Saturday
Costume Tea Charteris Saturday
Cotten Marilyn Monroe Female Help Wanted THURSDAY
Coulonge Golf & Country Club Saturday
Coulonge School Closing 0 DANCING EVERY FRIDAY
Council Annual General Meeting Conference Saturday
Council Annual General Meeting Saturday
Council Annual General Meeting Wednesday
Council of Saturday
COUNCIL St Edwards Parish Council Wednesday
Councillor 323.00 C Knox Shawville 2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
Country Club Saturday
Country Comets SATURDAY
COUNTRY CREATIONS CRAFT & GIFT SHOP Thursday
Country Drifters SATURDAY
COUNTRY Monty Hale MA & PA KETTLE AT WAIKIKI Saturday Morning Matinee LAST OF THE PONY RIDERS Gene
COUNTS Y DRIFTERS Saturday
County Council SATURDAY JULY
County Council Special Meeting SATURDAY
County Council Spring Millinery Opening Tuesday
County Council TUESDAY
County School Children Friday
Courier Tyrone Power Diana Lynn FRIDAY & SATURDAY OCTOBER 23
Course Saturday Committee
Court House Every Saturday Hall No Ronnie
Covenant Way Banquet Saturday Nov
COVER CHARGE FINALS & SUPER STAGE SHOW Saturday
COVER CHARGE SHAWVILLE FIREMENS BALL Saturday
Crowds Watch Races At Shawville Fair SATURDAY
Crystal City Wednesday
Crystal Zimmerling Saturday
CT Saturday
Cup Party SATURDAY
Curb Stops Lundi/Monday Mardi/Tuesday Mercredi/Wednesday
Curling Club Tuesday
Curling Rink G £ Shawville R.A. MONSTER BINGO Wednesday
CURTAIN CALL AT CACTUS CREEK Technicolor Preston Foster Wednesday
Custom Bearing Service Reg’d Saturday April
Custom Built Furniture Saturday
Cv-^ay School Morning Worshp Evenng Servce Horne Bible Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Evenngs Yo
DAGG Film Program Shawville Theatre Thursday
DAGG Film Program SURGEON DENTIST Shawville Theatre Thursday
DAGG SMALL BOYS’ WASH SUITS Film Program Shawville Theatre Thursday
Dairy Kings Tuesday
Dairy Operation Saturday
Dairy Sale FRIDAY
Dairy Thursday
DANCE & AUCTION FUNDRAISER Saturday
DANCE BAND Saturday
Dance Saturday
Danford Hotel Friday Margaret Maloney
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville 647-5271 Shawville Auto Service Shawville
Daniel Sports Outoouois Wolves Saturday
DARGAN Second Tuesday
DC Electronics AC Electronics Semi Conductor Components Linear Circuits WEDNESDAY EVENINGS
DE BELLEVUE SATURDAY
DE CONSERVATION Multiple Sclerosis T XCETVOF CANADA Thursday
DE PONTIAC SATURDAY
DEALER DANCE-T.C.R.A. Ladysmith WITTKOPF FA MIL Y REUNION Saturday
DEALER Mt CBRMCG V/l* Get Saturday
DEAN & MERRITT CLARENDON THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Deaths Services SATURDAY
Deborrah Kerr Public Notice MONDAY & TUESDAY JULY
Deer Season Opens COUNTRY PARSON Friday & Saturday October
Degree University Last Saturday
Dele Thomson Saturday
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE & PLOWING Tuesday
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE A PLOWING SATURDAY
DELUXE REVOLU!NG SHEIK REFRIGERATOR FRIDAY
DENTAL SURGEON CAMPBELLS BAY Every Friday Night CEMENT BLOCKS
Department MONEY LOST—On Saturday
Department of Industry and Commerce Saturday
Department of Industry and Commerce Tuesday
Department of National Revenue Friday
Department of Public XXorks Saturday
DES FÊTES HOTEL-DE-VILLE/ TOWN HALL VENDREDI/FRIDAY
DES JOACHIMS St-Ann School Wednesday
DEVILS BRIDE Shulti Colour MATINEE Saturday
Devotional Service 7.30 p.m.—Evangelist Service Wednesday
Dexter WEDNESDAY
Diabetes Foundation SUMMER DARTS EVERY TUESDAY NIGHT Bring
Dillon Saturday
Dimanche Saturday
Dining Hall Dance Tuesday
Dinner & Dance Saturday
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service AUCTION SALE Hearing Aids MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Wednesday
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service HORSE AUCTION SALE Shawville Fair Grounds Saturday
DISCO - Rock’n Roll Friday & Saturday
Disco Friday
DISCUSSED TH» Dominion Securities CORPORATION LIMITED TUESDAY FOR SUICIDES
Discussion Group Thursday
Discussion Group WEDNESDAY
Discussion Group WEDNESDAY Schwartz
Disrict Snowmobile Club Wind-up Dance Saturday
Distinctive Pictures FRIDAY & SATURDAY FEBRUARY
Distinctive Pictures FRIDAY & SATURDAY MARCH 12
Distinctive Pictures FRIDAY & SATURDAY OCTOBER
Distinctive Pictures FRIDAY & SATURDAY September
Distinctive Pictures FRIDAY A SATURDAY FEBRUARY 84 A
DISTRICT APPLE DA Y SATURDAY
District Chamber of Commerce Annual General Meeting Wednesday
District Chamber of Commerce Saturday
District Chamber of Commerce Tuesday
District Family Residents Committee Annual General Meeting Wednesday
District Golf Tournament Saturday
District Hockey League Semi-Finals Commence Wednesday
DISTRICT Mi Don McCredie’s Minor Hockey Association HOCKEY REGISTRATION Saturday
District Quad Club GOLF TOURNAMENT Saturday
District Recreation Association Saturday
District Recreation Association Thursday
District Snow GOOD FRIDAY
District Snow SATURDAY
DISTRICT SNOWMOBILE CLUB Landowners Dance Saturday
District Snowmobile Club Wind-up Party ; Shawville Community Centre Saturday April
Divine Healing Service FRIDAY Sunday School
Division Saturday
DJ Clem Dupuis SATURDAY
Dlcrlct Snowmobile Club MMNCmmC Wind-up Dance Saturday
DO-IT-ALL Construction SATURDAY
Doctor of Optometry Lions Community Centre SHAWVILLE SATURDAY 10
DODGE RETAILER Dana Morin Secretary Issued Wednesday
Dodge Trucks Chrysler Dynasty DOUG CRAIG L À FRIDAY
DOLANS Fabric Shop SATURDAY
Dominion Government C LARENDON SECTION Monday—Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Church Tuesday—North Claren
Dominique Baptist Rev. Maurice Plouffe Otter Lake Baptist Church Saturday
Donna Nichol & Daniel Chartrand Saturday
Donna Nichol & Daniel Chartrand Saturday
DOORS Photo Pet Schooler Friday
DOUG & LORENE McLEAN Saturday
Doug Saturday
Dr S E McDowell Elementary School Saturday
DRAFT HORSE AUCTION Saturday
DRINK Anybody’s Alcohol Friday
DRINK Anybody’s Alcohol Thursday
Drinks PRICES EFFECTIVE UNTIL CLOSING SATURDAY
Driving Club Faian Saturday
Drug Store District School Fees Lowered Women’s Institutes Saturday
Drug Store Saturday
DRY CLEANING Fort Coulonge Pick-up Service Tuesday
DRY DISCO Saturday
Dtmsnche Rev Roger McOwar 648-2067 Morning Worship * Sunder School Tuesday KsfsKlub
Duchesnay Arena Saturday
EADES BROS Thursday-Saturday Open
EAGLES Technicolor PAYOFF PROVED Saturday November Si DOUBLE BELL Thriller
Eagles Thursday
Eardley School Committee Tuesday
Easter Party Saturday
Easter Party Vl Saturday
EASTERN PENTECOSTAL BIBLE COLLEGE Saturday
EauiTY Mo Bible Study Wednesday
Education Hour St Edward’s Parish Bristol Mines Wednesday 750
Education Met Wednesday Sunday School
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV M R COSTELLO MASSES— Saturday
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV. A. PICK CHILDRENS MASSES— Saturday
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mines REV. A. PICK MASSES— Saturday
EDWARD S PARISH Bristol Mints REV. A. PICK MASSES— Saturday
Edward’s Parish Bristol Mines dge Purdie Mass Saturday
Efficient Radio Service HOCKEY MATCH SHAWVILLE ARENA FRIDAY NIGHT
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Wednesday
Electrical Contractors Commercial and Residential Wiring Line Construction Friday
Ellen’s Fabrics Bottle Drive WEDNESDAY
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 Thursday
Elmside Women’s Institute Un Thursday
ENGAGEMENT Friday
ENGINEERED SEPTIC PLANS WWW.WRESTLINGSUPERSHOW.COM Saturday
England Services First Tuesday Elmside
ENGLISH Barrie Murray Murray s Automotive Saturday
ENGLISH SPEAKING QUEBECER’S CONFERENCE Saturday
Ensemble FARM AUCTION SALE SATURDAY
Entertainment Friday
Entreprises Sudobec Inc Thursday
Equinox Raft- Equity Editor Calumet Island Tuesday
EQUIPMENT CONSIGNMENT SALE SATURDAY
EQUIPMENT & CONSIGNMENT SALE SATURDAY
EQUIPMENT CONSIGNMENT SALE HERD REDUCTION SATURDAY
EQUIPMENT CONSIGNMENT SALE SATURDAY
Equipment Exchange ShawvfHe Arena Saturday
Equity EQUITY CLASSIFIED ADS GET RESULTS RECREATION ASSOCIATION Saturday
EQUITY PHOTO Community Calendar FRIDAY
EQUITY PHOTO LESLIE RANCH INN SPECIAL THURSDAY
EQUITY Radford Hospital Auxiliary Wednesday February
Equity Reporter P Saturday
Equity Reporter Saturday
EQUITY Town League Hockey Wednesday
ESBSâ Promotion Bible Study Wednesday
Euchre Party FRIDAY
Euchre Party Saturday
Euchre Party Wesley United Church Basement Wednesday
EVA MV/ Annual Curling MEETING MEMBERS & SHAREHOLDERS Wednesday
Eva.irolistic Service WEDNESDAY
Evaluation Errors ADULT ENTERTAINMENT RENFREW PINNACLE ROAD PLUS Friday
Evangel el Rev Fr John McEligott 646-5868 M* Saturday Mass Sunday Clarendon Council
Evangelist Church Campell’s Bay Wednesday
Evangelist Rev. Father McEIligott Mass Saturday
Evangelist Rev. Father McElligolt Mass Saturday
Evangelist Rev. Father McElligot Mass Saturday
Evangelist Rev. Father McElligott Mass Saturday
Evangelist Rev. Father McElligott Saturday
Evangelist Rev. Father McEUigott Maas Saturday
Evangelist Rev. Father McEUigott Mass Saturday
Evangelist Rev. Father McKlligott Mass Saturday
Evangelistic Service LJU---L WEDNESDAY
Evangelistic Service Midweek ALUMINUM AND IRON ROOFING WEDNESDAY
Evangelistic Service Midweek WEDNESDAY
Evangelistic Service Midweek WEDNESDAY IKK)
Evangelistic Service Midweek WEDNESDAY J
Evangelistic Service Midweek WEDNESDAY Prayer Meeting THURSDAY
Evangelistic Service MMweeè WEDNESDAY
Evangelistic Service Morning Worship Thursday
Evangelistic Service PM WEDNESDAY
Evangelistic Service Saturday
Evangelistic Service Tuesday
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY 7:30
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY BRYSON THEATRE Name 10:45-11:45
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY BURMAN DISTRIBUTORS Campbell
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY Every SATURDAY NIGHT
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY Family Night Do
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY J 7:30
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY J EAVES PILON GARAGE INC INSTALLATION THROUGHOUT ONTARIO AND QUEBEC
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY Model
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY Quyou Parish REV.
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH ST.
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY SPECIAL
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY Sunday School
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY SUNDAY—
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY Tel
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY WALTHAM MINISTER
Evangelistic Service UU___L WEDNESDAY
Evangelistic Service Wednesday
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY CHURCH DIRECTOR Y
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY Shawville
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY Watch
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY X V*yon Parish REV.
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 1.00 p.m. Bible Study SATURDAY
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 4:00 p.m. Bible Study SATURDAY 8:00
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8.00 p.m. Bible Study SATURDAY 8:00
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8.00 p.m. Bible Study SATURDAY Wyman
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8.00 p.m. Service
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8.00 p.m. Service OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Wm
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8:00 p.m. Bible Study SATURDAY
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8:00 p.m. Service Bristol Minos FATHER
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8:00 p.m. Service Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SUR
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8:00 p.m. Service Intermediate Hockey Shawville
Evangelistic Service Wednesday 8pm Bible Study Friday 8pm Prayer Service
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY B OO p.m. Service OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Wm
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY BILL FENTON
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY BP SERVICE STATION
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY Bristol Mines
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY CHURCH REV.
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY EVERYONE WELCOME Hydro
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY FINA
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY FREE ESTIMATES
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY FUEL OIL Mr*
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY GEORGE HYNES & SON FUNERAL MILNE
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY H
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY King St.
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY LORNE
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers McCulloch Choie Sows Soles end Service Hwy
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY MACHINERY Allis-Chalmers
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY MILNE
Evangelistic Service Wednesday P p.m. Bible
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY Phone
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY PILON GARAGE INC.
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS "
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY PONTIAC GAS BAR Heeds Motorcycle* PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD “Home
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY PRICES BELOW COST SEE OUR CATALOGUES
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY PRITCHARD—In
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY RAYMOND
Evangelistic Service Wednesday S p.m. Bible
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY Season’s Gr-Eatings
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY Service
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY Shawville
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY Smart
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY THE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH REV PETER MOGK B.A.. B.D.
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY THE STANDARD CHURCH Pastor
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY VA CA TION JUL Y13
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY YVES SICARD
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY ZION FIRE LIFE
Evangelistic Service-Prayer Services Tuesday
Evangelittic Service TUESDAY Fomily Night MOLLOT
EVE SIGHT EXAMINATIONS Saturday September
EvengeIistic Service WEDNESDAY
Evengelistic Service WEDNESDAY
Evengelistie Service WEDNESDAY
Evening Horse Show SATURDAY Horse Show Track Events
Evening Service THURSDAY
Evening Service 7.30 pm Study Wednesday- Thursday- Bible Study
Evening Service Celebration SATURDAY
Evening Service Good Friday
Evening Service IB Wednesday Prayer Service—8.00
Evening Service III Wednesday Prayer Service—8.00
Evening Service Saturday
Evening Service Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study
Evening Service Thursday
Evening Service Tuesday
Evening Service TUESDAY V X
Evening Service TUESDAY .40
Evening Service TUESDAY 1.00 p.m. Bible Study and Prayer Service POWER TROWELLING FREE FURNACE
Evening Service TUESDAY 2478xm22 NEWLY DECORATED HOUSE.
Evening Service TUESDAY 8.00 p.m. Bible Study and Prayer Service
Evening Service TUESDAY 8.00 p.m. Bible Study and Prayer Service Saturday
Evening Service TUESDAY 8.00 p.m. Bible Study end Prayer Service RAYMOND
Evening Service TUESDAY B p.m. Prayer Meeting & Bible Study THURSDAY
Evening Service TUESDAY B p.m. Preyer Meeting S Bible Study THURSDAY
Evening Service TUESDAY Canada Manpower Centre
Evening Service TUESDAY CAT & DOG
Evening Service TUESDAY CLENW00D FURNITURE LTD.
Evening Service TUESDAY DONALD LAVALLEE R-XxkiST.»
Evening Service TUESDAY FIRE AUTO LIFE LAWN
Evening Service TUESDAY Fort Coulonge FENTON S PETROLEUM STOVE Oil - GASOLINE
Evening Service TUESDAY Help
Evening Service TUESDAY LIFE FIRF THE REV.
Evening Service TUESDAY Me RAYMOND
Evening Service TUESDAY Ms Sm
Evening Service TUESDAY OLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE
Evening Service TUESDAY ON
Evening Service TUESDAY P
Evening Service TUESDAY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Wm
Evening Service TUESDAY Prayer Matting
Evening Service TUESDAY RAYMOND
Evening Service TUESDAY RESERVE CHAMPION STEER
Evening Service TUESDAY RESIDENTIAL
Evening Service TUESDAY ROW AT & ROW AT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Evening Service TUESDAY Shawville J LAWSON SMITH EQUIPMENT RENTALS - GRAVEL CRUSHING Centre
Evening Service TUESDAY Shewville
Evening Service TUESDAY Shswville
Evening Service TUESDAY TOO p.m. Bifc e Study end Freyer Service Chatteris PILON GARAGE INC.
Evening Service TUESDAY VOTE PETRIN
Evening Service Wednesday
Evening Service WEDNESDAY 10
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Our POST YARD
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Shawvill STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
Evening Service WEDNESDAY 6
Evening Service WEDNESDAY 8.00
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Able Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY ALAN
Evening Service WEDNESDAY B
Evening Service WEDNESDAY B ble Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY BETHEL PENTECOSTAL Barrister
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Studv
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study and Frayer
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study and Prayer
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study end Praver
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study end Prever Meeting ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH ST.
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study end Preyer MeeSng BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Fester
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study end Preyer Meeting WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH SHAWVILLI B. RIC
Evening Service Wednesday Bible Study Presbyterian Interim Moderator Rev Dr Ruth Syme
Evening Service Wednesday Bible Study Presbyterian Ra Gordon H Fresque
Evening Service Wednesday Bible Study Presbyterian Rev Gordon
Evening Service Wednesday Bible Study Presbyterian Rev Gordon H Fraaqu#
Evening Service Wednesday Bible Study Presbyterian Rev Gordon H Fresque
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bibln Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bib’e Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Blbla Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Brick Work JAMIESON FARM EQUIPMENT EVERYONE WELCOME
Evening Service WEDNESDAY DON
Evening Service WEDNESDAY E -ble Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Help
Evening Service WEDNESDAY J ble Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Let
Evening Service WEDNESDAY LORNE
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Mbit Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY NOTARIES Snow Cruiser
Evening Service WEDNESDAY PILON GARAGE INC COME
Evening Service WEDNESDAY PILON GARAGE INC P.
Evening Service Wednesday Prayer
Evening Service Wednesday Prayer Service-8.00
Evening Service Wednesday Prayer Service—8.00
Evening Service WEDNESDAY QUAILE INSURANCE REG D BILL FENTON
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rhone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rible Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY S:00
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Shawville
Evening Service WEDNESDAY T
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Tel
Evening Service WEDNESDAY THE
Evening Service WEDNESDAY THERMO-ENGRAVING
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Your
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Presbyterian Interim Moderator Rev Dr Ruth Byrne
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Presbyterian Interim Moderator Rev Dr Ruth Syme
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Presbyterian Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Presbyterian Rev Gordon
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Weeleyan Rev Fr Thornes Fitzpatrick
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Winter
Evening WEDNESDAY Bible Study
Everett Arth-Tuesday
EVERY FRIDAY & SATURDAY Shawville
EVERY SATURDAY
EVERY SATURDAY— SATURDAY
EVERY THURSDAY Clarendon Council Minutes
EVERY THURSDAY— Shawville United Church Nearly New Shop
Evtamde Motors Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers WEDNESDAY Schwartz
EWI K H*W Om WEDNESDAY
Èx Benefit Dance Saturday
EXCHANGE HOTEL OTTER LAKE FRIDAY
EXCITEMENT Saturday
ExV Express Thursday
EYE EXAMINATIONS SHAWVILLE EYE CLINIC PONTIAC HOUSE Jean Simmons SATURDAY A
Eye Sight Examinations Saturday
Eye Sight Examinations Commencing SATURDAY
Eye Sight Examinations SATURDAY
Eye Sight Examinations SATURDAY JULY
EYE SIGHT EXAMINATIONS Saturday September
F. Equity Tuesday
Factory Store A Saturday
Factory Store SIERRA DESIGNS Tuesday
Fair Board Office Monday-Friday 9am-5pm
FAMIL Y SER VICE Wednesday
FAMOUS KNOTLESS QUALITY CROP STORAGE PROTECTION Tuesday
FAMOUS PRODUCTS LOST Wednesday
FAMOUS PRODUCTS LOST—Wednesday
FAR FRONTIER—Roy Rogers Kelly Ryan Saturday Morning Matinee RODEO KING AND THE SENORITA—Rex Allen T
Farm Emergency Assist* Wednesday
Farm Equipment Services SATURDAY
Farm Equipment FRIDAY
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD t SALES EVERY TUESDAY
Farm Equipment Ontuifc SATURDAY
Farm Equipment SATURDAY
Farm Equipment WEDNESDAY
Farm Forum GEORGE H. FROAIS & SONS HYNES HALL FRIDAY
Farm League Hockey Double Header Tuesday
Farm League Hockey Thursday— 12-2—Elementary School Skating 4—5 School Hockey
Farm League Hockey Tuesday
Farm SATURDAY
Fashion Shop Shawville Friday
Fashion Show ONTARIO Saturday
Fashion Show Saturday
Fast Tracks Friday
Fastball League Tuesday
Father McElligott Bible Study Tueaday at2Pm Mass Saturday
Father Pelletier Bible Study Tuesday
Feb. Hockey Tournament Saturday
FED First Tuesday
Federal Business Development Bank Saturday
Federal Goods Friday
Federal Government WEDNESDAY
Feeder Sale SPRINGER & COW CALF GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALES Wednesday
FERMÉ CLOSED JEUDI/THURSDAY VENDREDI/FRIDAY JEUDI/THURSDAY VENDREDI/FRIDAY LES DATES DE COLLECTES D
Field Sports Registration Saturday
FINALS & SUPER STAGE SHOW Saturday
FINALS & SURER STAGE SHOW Saturday
FINALS Saturday
Financial Aid Programs • Application Information Tuesday
Financial Assistance Programs e Application Information THURSDAY
Financial Assistance Programs • Application Information THURSDAY
FINE ATMOSPHERE MOTOR HOTEL - SATURDAY NIGHTS - EXCLUSIVE DINING & DANCING - SUNDAYS
Fine Meals Cooperative Founding Annual General Meeting Thursday
Fine Meats Cooperative ANNUAL GENERAL ASSEMBLY Wednesday
Fine Shawn Saturday
Fire Department Annual Firemens Ball Saturday
Fire Department Saturday
Fire Hall FORT COU LONGE—Saturday
Fire Hall Saturday
Fire Hall Wednesday
Fire On Island Liberal Leadership Convention Saturday
FIRE U J Pontiac joins Montreal rally Services SATURDAY
FIREMEN S BALL4 SHAWVILLE SHOE SHOP SATURDAY
First League Match Shawville Rink Wednesday
First Saturday Afternoon
First Saturday Bristol
First Thursday Bristol
First Tuesday Second Wednesday
Fish & Game Association Plans Rearing Ponds Saturday Service Si
Fishing Club Party Saturday
FLANNEL SHIRTS BEGINS FRIDAY
Flemings Hotel Saturday
Flyers Friday
Flyers Friday February
Flyers Friday March
Flyers Wednesday March
Fnday Pat Dillon took Eileen Tuesday
Folk end Visitors Picnic Saturday
Food Division 458-2577 Pontiac-Gatineau Labelle Tuesday
Food Sale FRIDAY
Food Sale Saturday
FOODMARKET R E. CAMPBELL L R KEON & SONS SHAWVILLE HIGH SCHOOL SATURDAY
Fool ON Ciistomon THURSDAY
FOR RENT Christ SATURDAY
FOR RENT FRIDAY
Ford Bell Norval McNeill Saturday
FOREST INN BALLROOM Wednesday
FOREST INN Friday
Forest Inn Saturday
Forest Inn Saturday Boy’s Levi - Canvas
FORMAL Spring Dance Friday MAY
FORMAL Spring Dance Friday MAY 27th SHAWVILLE QUE.
FORT COULONGE Pontiac School Board THURSDAY
FORTIN & LEG AULT ME JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE - NOTARY INVESTMENTS Saturday Delivery
Fpntlec Community Hospital SATURDAY
FRA Happy Wanderers Wrestling Three Nights Saturday Night Only
FRANKIE & JOHNNY MOOSE SEASON OPENS Saturday
FRANKIE FROST LINDA GERVAIS EASTER SATURDAY
Fred’s Hotel Saturday
FREE BARBECUE WEDNESDAY
FREE Bean Supper Every Saturday Night
FREE ESTIMATES BAPTIST CHURCH Otter Lake Thursday Youth
FREE ESTIMATES Bryson Immaculate Conception Father Pelletier Mass Saturday
Free Methodist An- Saturday
Free Methodist Church Friday Feb
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Saturday
Free Methodist Church Service Saturday
Free Methodist Church Thursday
Free Methodist Church Tuesday
Free Methodist Church Wednesday
Free Methodist Father Pat Tait Saturday Mass
Free Methodist | Wednesday Church
FREE MOVIES Entertainment WEDNESDAY
FREE SATURDAY
FRESH MAPLE SYRUP Saturday
Friday
FRIDAY "
FRIDAY Compbell
FRIDAY & SAT- 0tC URDAY
FRIDAY & SAT.
FRIDAY & SATURDAY
FRIDAY & SATURDAY AFTERNOONS.
FRIDAY & SATURDAY APRIL
FRIDAY & SATURDAY APRIL 14th
FRIDAY & SATURDAY APRIL 7th &
FRIDAY & SATURDAY AT 7:45 P.M. Head Office -P.O.
FRIDAY & SATURDAY August
FRIDAY & SATURDAY AUGUST 1
FRIDAY & SATURDAY DECEMBER 11
FRIDAY & SATURDAY FEBRUARY
FRIDAY & SATURDAY FEBRUARY 12
FRIDAY & SATURDAY FRIDAY A SATURDAY MARCH 12 A
FRIDAY & SATURDAY JANUARY
FRIDAY & SATURDAY July
FRIDAY & SATURDAY JUNE
FRIDAY & SATURDAY MARCH 10th
FRIDAY & SATURDAY MARCH 26
FRIDAY & SATURDAY NEW AND MODERN
FRIDAY & SATURDAY NIGHTS
FRIDAY & SATURDAY NOVEMBER
FRIDAY & SATURDAY NOVEMBER 20
FRIDAY & SATURDAY October
FRIDAY & SATURDAY OCTOBER 23
FRIDAY & SATURDAY Sat.
FRIDAY & SATURDAY SEPTEMBER
FRIDAY & SATURDAY Shawville Women’s Institute
FRIDAY & SATURDAY Shower
FRIDAY & SATURDAY THURSDAY
FRIDAY & SATURDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY FRIDAY & SATURDAY NOVEMBER
FRIDAY -
FRIDAY - DEC
FRIDAY /
FRIDAY / Daily Matinee
FRIDAY / VENDREDI SATURDAY / SAMEDI
FRIDAY / VENDREDI SATURDAY SAMEDI
FRIDAY 10
FRIDAY 5:30 PM SATURDAY SUNDAY 1:30 AM 9:30 AM 2:00 AM
FRIDAY A SATURDAY
FRIDAY A SATURDAY APRIL
FRIDAY A SATURDAY Maureen O Hara McDonald Carey November
FRIDAY AUG.
FRIDAY Bantam AS Practice
FRIDAY Campbell* Ray Pastoral Charge REV.
FRIDAY Dods
FRIDAY e.m
FRIDAY Euchre Party
FRIDAY EVE.
FRIDAY EVENING.
FRIDAY Graphic Arts
FRIDAY Horse Races
FRIDAY Horseshoe Tournament Saturday
FRIDAY July
FRIDAY Junior Youth
FRIDAY M .59
FRIDAY MAY
Friday Night Dance Club
Friday Night Special
FRIDAY NOV.
FRIDAY OCTOBER
FRIDAY Opposite New Post Office Shawville Tel
FRIDAY PONTIAC DAIRY REG’D.
FRIDAY Pontiac Holstein Club Annual
FRIDAY QUE.
FRIDAY Quyoa Resterai Charge REV.
FRIDAY REV.
FRIDAY S SATURDAY
FRIDAY SEPT.
Friday Service
Friday Service Fri.
Friday Service LUCERNE
Friday Service Regular Friday Service
Friday Service Regular Friday Service BUSHY
Friday Service Saturday
Friday Service Saturday Service Regular Service Regular Service
Friday Service Zion
FRIDAY Shawville
FRIDAY Technicolor Maureen OTIara Technicolor THURSDAY A SATURDAY
FRIDAY X
FRIDAY — SATURDAY
Friday-Nitc Club
FRIDAY: Fish
Friday—8
Frisby Tire Lanechanger Gavan’s Hotel Wednesday
Froats £ Sons Ltd Saturday
FRONT END ALIGNMENT & WHEEL BALANCE FRIDAY & SATURDAY
Front Road Saturday
FTD Bouquet SPECIALS Tuesday
Funeral Chapel Quyon Hockey League WHEN Saturday
Funeral Home Friday
Funeral Home Thursday
Funeral Home Wednesday
Funeral Saturday
Funeral Service Friday
Funeral Service Saturday
Funeral Service Thursday
Funeral Service Wednesday
Funeral Thursday
Fur Institute of Canada Saturday Delivery
FURNITURE & APPLIANCE STORE THURSDAY 10
Furniture Department Saturday
FURNITURE LTD Foetal Cede LES MEUBLES Province TEL New Address Wednesday
G & S Farm Equipment Saturday
GA VAN’S HOTEL Friday
Gail Lions Community Centre SHAWVILLE FRIDAY
GALERIES N AYLMER Saturday
Galetta Levestock Sales 623-4467 Saturday
Gambler Tyrone Power FRIDAY & SATURDAY OCTOBER
Game Friday Night Office I^ar Not Fast Dry Varnish
GARAGE & DWELLING AUCTION SALE SATURDAY MARCH
GARAGE & YARD SALES FRIDAY
GARAGE & YARD SALES SATURDAY
Garage Sale Garage Sale FRIDAY
GARAGE SALES GARAGE SALES Oritur FRIDAY & SATURDAY
Gatineau Hospital Wednesday
GAVAN S HOTEL DANCE BAND Saturday
Gavans Hotel Saturday
Gavan’s Hotel Saturday
General Annual Assembly V & S Tuesday
General Hospital Tuesday
General Hospital Wednesday
General Medicine EACH THURSDAY 7:30 PM
General Meeting Saturday
GEORGE ROBERTSON EVBtV MORNING MONDAY THRU FRIDAY AT 10.30
GIANT SUMMER AUCTION Saturday
GIFT SHIRTS SPECIAL :»A FRIDAY & SATURDAY December
GIRLS Quyon Ferry QUYON Aytrrww Renfrew GAIL GAVAN FRIDAY
Girls Calf Club MURRELL’S HALL THURSDAY
Girls Service Wednesday
GLFNWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER ROAD LUCERNE FRIDAY NIGHTS
Goapel Service Wednesday
Goapet Service Wednesday
Goepei Service Wednesday
Goepel Service Wednesday
GOLD Saturday
Golden Eagle Fish & Game Club Barbot Supper Friday
Golden Eagle Fish & Game Club Barbot Supper Saturday
Golden Eagle Fish & Game Club SATURDAY
Golden Saturday
GOLF TOURNAMENT Saturday
Good Friday
Good Friday April
Good Friday April SthEvening Prayer and Film
Good Friday Church
Good Friday Communion Service
Good Friday Communion-Miracle Service April
Good Friday Fireman
Good Friday Interdenominational Service Canada Quebec
GOOD FRIDAY Morning
Good Friday Ont
Good Friday Parish Services for North Clarendon
Good Friday Radio Broadcast
Good Friday Sendee Rev. Wxlluim Knox FORT
Good Friday Service
Good Friday Service and Bible Study CWmillATKMUU.
Good Friday Service and Bible Study Head Office -P.O.
Good Friday Service Bethel
Good Friday Service CHURCH DIRECTORY APRIL 12th
Good Friday Service Excellent
Good Friday Service La Commission Scolaire
Good Friday Service Pr.y
Good Friday Service ST THOMAS BRISTOL Good Friday Service
Good Friday Service Sun.
Good Friday Service TUESDAY Prayer Meeting â Bible Study THURSDAY
Good Friday Service ZION UNITED ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE REV.
Good Friday Services
Good Friday Services Sam*
Good Friday Services Service
Good Friday Services Shawville
Good Friday Services Wednesday
Good Friday Special HADDOCK FISH & CHIPS t( Ï
Good Friday Vinton Singers Gouvernement du Québec Commission
Good Friday Waltham Wesle Church
Good Friday—Divine Service
Good News Program CHOV Thursday
Good Will WEDNESDAY—
Good Will Welcome Saturday STEAK DINNER
GOODWILL USED CAR HI-WAY DRIVE-IN RENFREW CARLOAD CONTEST TUESDAY
Gospel Service If* Wednesday
Gospel Service Tuesday
Gospel Service Wednesday
Gospel Service Wednesday 7.30
Gospel Service Wednesday 7:30
Grace Community Bible Church FRIDAY & SATURDAY
Grace Community Bible Church Rev. Paula Mullen Tuesday Dec. 10
Grace Community Bible Church Tuesday
Grace Hospital Good Friday
GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY THURSDAY 6:30 p.m. Bible Study Group ST.
GRAND CARAVAN Saturday
GRAND RE-OPENING OF ARTISANAT RURAL CRAFTS Saturday
GRAVEL CRUSHING Sales Service Hwy B THURSDAY
GREAT CLEARING SALE Last Saturday Morning
Great Demonstration Public Notice DAVID M< IK)WELL Last Thursday
Great Diamond Robbery Red Skelton THURSDAY & SATURDAY WAY 20
GREATEST CLOTH» SALE ETES KNOWN Elmside Austin Second Wednesday
GREATLY REDUCED PRICES Thursday
Grill & Fryer Cleaner Dish & Hand Soap Wednesday
Group Thursday
Groupe Saturday
GUARANTEED ELECTRIC LIGHT BULBS AUCTION SALE PERSONAL WEDNESDAY
Guertin Arena Saturday
Guild Meeting THURSDAY
Guild Missionary Meeting Thursday
Guinness MONDAY A TUESDAY WEDNESDAY APRIL 12
H I. Hobbs & Sons Ltd SATURDAY
Haii/ai Saturday
HAIR STYLES Tuesday
Halloween Party Saturday
Halls Horse Races FRIDAY Central Hosp.
HARDWARE Store Campbells Bay Saturday
HARDWOOD Service | Bible Study Quyon St. Mary’s English Maas Saturday
HARMON & STORMONT OATS WEDNESDAY
HAROLD FULFORD & ALEX MURRAY Saturday
Harvest Kitchen Party Saturday
HAW VI LL K EVERY THURSDAY Dtmraverf
Hawkeabury Lumber Co Tuesday
Hayes & Sons Funeral Home Wednesday
Hayes & Sons Funeral Homes FALL FEVER BOOK SALE Saturday
Hayes & Sons Funeral Saturday
HB Thursday Service
Hctior Setr Drama Vincent Price SATURDAY FRIDAY Martha Hyer
Head Commission WEDNESDAY
Head Life Guard Project Saturday
HEARING AID SPECIALIST MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Tuesday
HEARING AID SPECIALIST MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Wednesday
Heart Institute Golf Tournament Saturday
Heart Institute Wednesday
Heavy Horse Dance Saturday
HEAVY HORSE SHOWS Month Due HEADQUARTERS N THURSDAY
Heedo Motorcycles Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study
HELL ON FRISCO BAY Wednesday
Hell Saturday
Hell THURSDAY
HELP WANTED Dans la Cour Supérieure SATURDAY
Herd & Farm Machinery Friday
HERD DISPERSAL Saturday
HERD DISPERSAL — P & T FARMS WEDNESDAY
Heritage Campus Tuesday
Heritage Centre Tuesday
Heritage Fair Thursday
Heritage Graduation SATURDAY
HH Thursday
Hi ERNIE HEARTY 0 Saturday
HI Saturday Children’s Meeting North Onslow Sunday
Hig School Tuesday
High Power Electric Fencing Tuesday
High School Auditorium Adult Entertainment SHAWVIllE Friday
HIGH SCHOOL AUDITORIUM Saturday
High School Auditorium SATURDAY MAY
High School DEEP RIVER ROCKETS SATURDAY
High School Graduates Reunion Saturday
Hilton Saturday
Hilton Second Tuesday
Historical Society THURSDAY
HMN WÊm SATURDAY
Hockey Club GOLFTOURNAMENT Saturday
HOCKEY Community Centre FRIDAY
Hockey League ENTERTAINMENT Saturday
HOCKEY Masquerade Dance Saturday
HODCIHS STORE Shawville Shawville Theatre FRIDAY
HODCINS STORE Quebe Shawville Theatre Friday
HODCINS STORE Quyon-Saturday
HODCINS STORE Shawville Shawville Theatre Quebec FRIDAY
HODCINS STORE SHAWVILLE THEATRE Quebec Shawville TUESDAY
HODGINS EQUIPMENT RENTALS FRIDAY-SATURDAY SUNDAY EQUIPMENT - Rubber Tire Loader
HODGINS First Friday
HODGINS First Saturday
HODGINS First Tuesday
Hodgins Ltd Saturday
HODGINS Second Wednesday
Hodgins Store Jones TV Service Shawville Electric Tuesday Wednesday
Hodgins Store Ltd Thursday
HODGINS STORE Quebe Shawville Theatre Friday
HODGINS STORE Quebec Shawville Theatre Shawville FRIDAY
Hodgins Store Saturday
HODGINS STORE Shawville Shawville Theatre Friday
HODGINS STORE Shawville SHAWVILLE THEATRE TUESDAY
HODGINS STORE Shawville Theatre FRIDAY
HODGINS STORE Shawville Theatre Quebec FRIDAY
HODGINS STORE SHAWVILLE THEATRE Shawville Quebec TUESDAY
HODGINS STORE Shawville Theatre Thursday
Holiday Season CLOSED Thursday
Holiday Weekend Store Hours: Saturday
Holidays Village Cemetery DON’T WASTE FEED Thursday
Holiness Movement Church Tuesday
Holiness Movement Church Wesleyan Church Wednesday
Holiness Movement Church Will Commence At Shawville Friday
HOLINESS MOVEMENT OB Rev A. Wilkins Sabbath School Morning Worship Tuesday
Holliday Saturday Morning Matinee DAKOTA KID—James Bell i Saturday Morning Matinee NIGHT RAIDERS OF
Holy Communion Bible Study Wednesday
Holy Week Services Maas Saturday
Holy Week Services St. P-tui’d—Wednesday
Holy Week Services Wednesday
HOME & SCHOOL AWARDS NIGHT FRIDAY
HOME - SPORT Valentine s Party Saturday
Home and School Association Wednesday
Home Bible Study Groupe Saturday
Home Btote Study Grocps Wednesday
Home Hardware Slorvs THURSDAY
Home Hardware Stores - STORE HOURS - TUESDAY
Home Hardware Stores 1 THURSDAY
Home Hardware Tuesday
Home Study Group Friday
Home Study Group Tuesday Photos • Equity
Home Team Schedule Wednesday
HORNER S GARAGE Thursday
HORSE & TACK AUCTION Saturday
Horse Drawing Competition Wednesday
Horse Drawing Saturday
HORSE RACES—FRIDAY AND SATURDAY A
HORSE RACING—Friday
Horse Show Saturday Wayne Russett
Horse Shows Steer Show Steer Auction Official Opening Saturday
Horse Show—Renfrew Pony Club SATURDAY —^Chuckwagon Races
HORSE TACK & EQUIPMENT CONSIGNMENT SALE SATURDAY
HORSE TACK & EQUIPMENT | CONSIGNMENT SALE SATURDAY
Hospital Auxiliary Saturday
Hospital Auxiliary Thanksgiving Weekend Friday
HOSPITAL BENEFIT DANCE FRIDAY APRIL
Hospital Heelings THURSDAY
Hospital Meet San SATURDAY
Hospital Meetings Lost Friday
Hospital Organization Management Wednesday August
Hospital Saturday Delivery
Hospital Thursday
Hospital Tuesday
Hot Apple Cider Saturday
Hotel Shawville Curling Club Potluck Dinner Saturday
Hotel Ladysmith Saturday
Hotel Reservations Broadway Show Saturday
HOURS SUNDAY-THURSDAY FRIDAY & SATURDAY Newly Air Conditioned Restaurant
House Equipment Saturday
House Eyesight Examinations Saturday Odober
House Gallery FIRST FRIDAY Hon
House Hotel Friday
House League Tuesday
House League Tuesday Feb
House of Commons Friday
House of Commons Friday I’rairie
House of Commons Thursday
House of Commons Tuesday
House Saturday
House Saturday*
House Trailer Saturday
Household FRIDAY & SATURDAY
HOUSES FOR SALE Phone Saturday
House’ At Hospital Next Wednesday Plan Through Tours For All Visitors IIUIIIIMlflIlHHIIIHMIItlIH HI
Howiek United Church Saturday
HQOCIHS STORE Shawville Shawville Theatre Thursday
HUGE FISH Wat Saturday
Hughes Turcotte WEDNESDAY APRIL
Hull High School FRIDAY
Hunters Party SATURDAY
Hunter’s Party LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN’S CLUB Saturday
Hunter’s Party Saturday
HYNES & SON Commencing- Saturday
IB Saturday
Ibuth Group Friday Campbell
ID F Borden Hughes Passes On Saturday
Ifisuronco Service Including Life Insurance Phone Thursday
IGA Products & Bar-B-0 Facilities Friday
II October 25th Fairbanks Hotel SATURDAY
II High School SATURDAY
II LIONS MONSTER BINGO Saturday
II Lions SNOWMOBILE RACES Saturday
II Saturday
II William Holden TOWARD THE UNKNOWN*" Saturday
IISI PUBLISHED EVERT THURSDAY AT SHAWVILLE.
Ile du Grand Calumet Saturday
Immaculate Conception Bible Study Tuesday
Immaculate Conception Father Pelletier Mass Saturday
Immediate Delivery Telephone A C 613-732-2859 SATURDAY
IMPORTANT MEETING ON Crime Prevention Wednesday
IMPORTANT NOTICE Outaouais Valley’s Fine Meats Cooperative ANNUAL GENERAL ASSEMBLY Wednesday
In Church Services Saturday
IN MEMORY Bible Study Tuesday
INBOUND CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVES CAREER FAIR WEDNESDAY
Includes Saturday Dance
Industrial Co-partnership As- WEDNESDAY P M
Industrial Hockey Tournament SATURDAY
INFORMATION MEETING Pasture Management & High Power Electric Fencing Tuesday
Information Meeting Renfrew Collegiate Institute Renfrew Thursday
Instant Soup Mix Top Valu Garbage Bags Crispy Cruet Lard Fabric Softener 1b » Store Closed Tuesday
Institute Displays Field Products Commercial Displays Saturday
Institute El Wednesday
Institute Hall Friday
Institute Hall Saturday
Institute Saturday
Institute Thursday
Insurant Bakery Goods Friday
Integrated Circuits Tuesday
INVITATION Bouffe Pontiac Pontiac Food Bank TUESDAY
IR Y TUESDAY AT 7:30 FM.
Irish Studies Conference Saturday
IS A LARGE SALE Saturday
It Grows On Trees Dean Jagger THURSDAY
Ix>ndon Saturday Review
J /S SATURDAY
J & J Grocery Wednesday
J cMlm P H&R BLOCK OTTAWA CONGRESS CENTRE THURSDAY
J MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Tuesday
J N u SATURDAY
J NEIL & EMILY McDOWELL Thursday
J P Landry Saturday
J SATURDAY Lions Club
JACK MCRAE Friday
JAMIESON TRAVEL & TOURS AUCTION SALE Several Households Saturday
JANUARY Shawville United Starks Comers United Otter Lake Baptist WEDNESDAY
Jaws-of-Llfe Rescue Equipment Project of Shawvllle & District Clvltan Club SATURDAY
JEUDI / THURSDAY
JEW Shawville Theatre Thursday
JHHHBHHHHIIHHI Tuesday—Rev.
Jim Reece Equity Reporter 14th Annual Quyon & District Golf Tournament Saturday
Jitsu School Demonstrations Saturday
JJodgiiw Co’s Store Saturday
John-Wayne Golf Tournament Saturday
Johns Saturday
Joint Bible Study Group THURSDAY
Joint Lenten Service Wednesday
Joint Savings Bank Account Shawville Fair Tuesday
JOT Saturday
JOXIMO FOutlH LINE BRISTOL Saturday
JULIE LYNN" SHOW Saturday
Junior Church Morning Worship Evening Worship Saturday Serves St George Thome Centre
Junior Fair Department Wednesday
Junior Hockey LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN’S CLUB Shawville Arena EVERY FRIDAY
Junior Hockey WEDNESDAY Heel
Jvsus Christ On Saturday
K & M STANTON ENTERPRISES NEW YEAR’S SIERRA DESIGNS SIERRA DESIGNS Outlet Store Hours Saturday
K Services SATURDAY
K V L PRICES EFFECTIVE UNTIL CLOSING SATURDAY JANUARY 23 CHASE A SANBORN
K Y THURSDAY AT SliAWVILLE
KAISER HILLMAN AUSTIN HUDSON Wednesday July 6—Shawville Calf Club Dance
KAISER HILLMAN Sewing Machine Repairs Cinemascope Technicolor Saturday Morning Matinee Roy Rogers
Kazubazua Saturday
KEN S PICKS SATURDAY
Keon Heart Institute Annual Golf Tournament Saturday
Keon Hotel Friday
Keon’s Hotel Saturday
Kerr Line Saturday
KEVIN MALETTE & BRENDA WRIGHT Saturday
KH Y THURSDAY AT tiU AW VILLE
Kick-Off Party Saturday
Kick-Off Party Shawville Community Centre Saturday October
Kick-Off Party SHAWVILLE MINOR HOCKEY Shawvllle Community Centre JACKETS Saturday October
KIDDIES Saturday Morning Matinee Gene Autry THE OLD WEST
Kids Club Friday Prayer Meeting Saturday
Kids Club Friday Prayer Meeting Saturday Youth Rev Fr Jean-Paui Rochefort
KIDS Thursday
KIM MITCHELL BAND WEDNESDAY
Kingdon Mines Wednesday
Kings Carleton Place Saturday
King’s Birthday Celebration Bristol Farmer** Club Saturday
Kinsmen Santa Claus Parade Saturday
Kit Y THURSDAY AT SH AW VILLE.
KKNFKEW Thursday
KM PRICES EFFECTIVE UNTIL CLOSING SATURDAY
Knight Huction Service PUBLIC AUCTION SALE Saturday
Kno* United Church Good Friday
Knox Bristol Bible Study Thumday Ibuth Group Friday Campbell
Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday *xith Group Friday Campbell
Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday Nbuth Group Friday Campbell
Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday touth Group Friday Campbell
Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday Ybuth Group Friday Campbell
Knox United Church Bns- SATURDAY
Knox United Church Saturday
KODIAK COUNTRY Saturday
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Father Pat Tait Saturday Mass
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Hearing Aids MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Wednesday
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Saturday
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS SATURDAY J Ü 4A4 HX*
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Starting Friday
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Thursday
Krause Shawville 2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
Krause Shawville 2.00 p.m—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
KVKH Y THURSDAY AT
l JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON Saturday Delivery Beachburg
l P9 FRIDAY
l Film Circuit Wednesday
L 15 PM Saturday Versus La
l CinemaScope Wednesday
l CO Tuesday
l Girls Ringette Registration Saturday
l I Shawville Curling Club General Meeting Wednesday
l I THURSDAY
l IH3UKÜ KVKKY THURSDAY
l ISSUED EVERY THURSDAY
l MOTOCYCLES Large Clearance Consignment Auction Friday
l Santa Claus Parade Saturday
l Saturday
l SÿSRnSS Saturday’
l Thursday
l V THURSDAY
l Western Horse Show FRIDAY
l Y FRIDAY
L Y SER VICE CENTRE Wednesday
Lac Cayamant Saturday
Lac Caywnant Saturday
Lac Ceyement Saturday
Lac Payement Saturday
Ladies Auxiliary Saturday
Ladies Dining Special Every Tuesday
Ladies Guild Present Variety Programme Friday Night
Ladysmith Christmas Dance Saturday
LADYSMITH HOTEL Saturday
Ladysmith School Saturday
Ladysmith School Wednesday Lenten Services
LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN’S CLUB Saturday
Lake Baptist Church Memo- SATURDAY
Lake Baptist Church W.I. Friday
LAKESIDE HOTEL Portage du Fort Mixed Horseshoe Tournament Saturday
LAN party Saturday
LANARK FLYERS OF THE EASTERN ONTARIO SENIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE Tuesday
LAND & FARM AUCTION SALE SATURDAY
Land Owner’s Dance Saturday
Land Sales AUCTION SALE SATURDAY
Laurentian Hotel Wednesday
League Games Saturday—Vinton
League Hockey Wednesday
LEAH MILLER Equity Reporter SHAWVILLE Saturday
LEASING REP FRIDAY
LEATHER BOOTS SHAWVILLE ARENA Saturday
LEGAL ADVISER AUCTION SALE SATURDAY
Lej Information Day Shawville United Church Hall Wednesday
Lenten Film Service Unied Church Hall THURSDAY
Lenten Service MAUNDY THURSDAY
Lenten Service THURSDAY
Lenten Services Thursday
Lenten Services Tuesday
Lenten Services Wednesday
Les- Corning Events Engaged WEDNESDAY
LESLIE RANCH Wednesday
LeVasseur Perry Gendron Saturday
LEX A NDKR Oil Thursday
Liberal Association Tuesday
Liberal Association—Agent Dale Thomson Wednesday—
Liberal Conservative Convention S H A WVILLE Saturday Dec.
Library Every Saturday
LIBRARY HOTEL-DE-VILLE/TOWN HALL MERCREDI/WEDNESDAY
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 6473164 KLUKE’S WHOLESALE FRIDAY Kids Day—Reduced Rides 1
Life Adventure Technicol Friday St Saturday June
Life Insurance Rhone FOR RENT THURSDAY
Life Saturday
Light Horse Shows THURSDAY
LILA HEWITSON CORRECTION NOTICE Saturday
Lion Hall Saturday
Lion Public Speaking Finals Here Friday Night Teacher
Lion s Hail Saturday
Lion s Hall Saturday
Lioné HaH^fvwryorm Gas & Steam Show SATURDAY
Lions Charter Night Saturday
Lions Club Hall Thursday
Lions Club Saturday
Lions Club Wednesday
Lions Community Centre Every Saturday Avon
LIONS COMMUNITY CENTRE SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SHAWVILLE Saturday
LIONS COMMUNITY CENTRE Tuesday
Lions Hall SATURDAY Beef ÉJBQ Music Kids
LIST MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Tuesday
LISTEN EVERY WEDNESDAY AT 7.30 P.M. news Church
LISTEN EVERY WEDNESDAY AT 7.30 P.M. SHORT-STROKE ENGINES
LISTEN SATURDAY MORNINGS Joan Fairfax
Litchfield Recreation Association Wednesday
Live Entertainment EVERY THURSDAY
Live Entertainment EVERY THURSDAY Quick
Live Entertainment Halloween Party Saturday
Live Entertainment Thursday
LM Friday and Sa
Local Committee of Ponti Action Davis Wednesday June Litchfield Council
LOCAL ENTERTAINERS & STEPDANCERS SATURDAY MYRNA
Local Interact# PVBLISEKD BVSKT THURSDAY AT RHAWVILLJ6
Local Interest PaBLlflHRD RVKRY THURSDAY
Local Interest POlILIflIIIîD KVKRY THURSDAY At Shawville
Local Interest PUBLISHED EVERY THURSDAY AT BHAWyiLLE
Local Interest PUBLISHED EVERY THURSDAY SH AW VILLE
Local Interests JVnUHHElV EVERY THURSDAY Shawville
Local Interests PÜBLIHUBD EVERY THURSDAY
Local Interests PUBLISH ED EVERY THURSDAY AT 8H AW VILLE
Local Interests PUBLISH ID KVKIlY THURSDAY AT All AW VILLE
Local Interests PUBLISHED KVKRY THURSDAY
Local Interests PUBMSHim RVBRY THURSDAY
Local Interests PUHLIflHBD KVKRY THURSDAY
Local Interests PunUflHBD KVRHY THURSDAY
Local Interests PVBLIHHKD KVKRY THURSDAY
Local Iqtereiti VvnLltiHKU KVKRY THURSDAY Shawville
Local Iqtereito PVBMSHKIvtVKttY THURSDAY
Local Iqteres PUBLISHED BVKltY THURSDAY At Shawville
Local Iqteroib PUBLISHED KVKitY THURSDAY Shawville
Local Iqtoroata PU BUSH BD KVKRY THURSDAY
LOCAL PERSONNEL Sale Starts Friday
LOCAL PERSONNEL Tuesday Phone
LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE Saturday Delivery Beachburg
Local Talent Night FRIDAY
Local Talent Saturday
Lodge Golf Club Saturday
Lodge Hotel Saturday
Lodge Hotel Thursday
Lodge Hotel Veal Calves Bob Calves SATURDAY
Lodge Saturday
Lodge Thursday A
Lodge Tuesday
London Saturday Review
Lone Hand Ralph Meeker Joel MiCrea Dan Dailey SATURDAY
LONE STAR CLUB Saturday
LOO p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday:-
LOST LOST—Saturday January
LOST Oil Tuesday
LOST Pleasant Park Rest Home Tuesday
LOST x6oc26 GARAGE & YARD SALES WEDNESDAY
LOTS FOR SALE SATURDAY
LT Saturday
Ltd Friday
Ltd Livestock FRIDAY
LTD PUBL19HKD RVKRY THURSDAY Ihewvllle
Ltd Saturday
Ltd SATURDAY NOVEMBER
Ltd Thursday Eve
LTD WE MANUFACTURE CONCRETE SEWER PIPE REINFORCED ROAD PIPE Tuesday
Luneburg L.S. Pastor Church Services Tuesday Thru
Lung Association A DIALOGUE BETWEEN SMOKERS AND NON-SMOKERS MUST BE ENCOURAGED Saturday Delivery Mo
Luskville Inn Hotel O’Brien Theatre Friday
LUSKVILLE INN HOTEL Friday
Lutheran Parish Auction Sale Saturday
Lutheran Parish Auction Sole Saturday
Lynch’s Store Saturday
M & S Store SATURDAY
M 2 P M MATINEES SATURDAY
M* Y DANCE BAND Saturday
M. Shawville & District SATURDAY JUNE
Maas Saturday Morning Worship
Macdonald College Saturday
MACINTOSH Round & SATURDAY
Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Tuesday
MacLaren Farm Systems Elliott Farm Equipment R.A. B-B-Q Saturday A A A A A A A A A A AAAAAA AAAAAA
MacNiven Elementary School Saturday
Mae Saturday F
Mae Saturday F Bristol Memorial Worship
MAGNIFICENT ROUGHNECKS Mickey Rooney Wednesday A Thursday
Maif Shawville High School Auditorium Saturday
Malakoff Waltham & Bryson Tuesday
MANOR Annual Public Information Meeting Tuesday
Manufacturer* Life SHAWVILLI Friday
Manufacturers Life CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Every Saturday
Manufacturers Life Every Saturday
Mapie Inn Ladysmith Saturday
Maple Grove Cemetery Saturday
Maple Inn Dart Tournament SATURDAY
Maple Inn Entertainment Friday
Maple Inn Ladysmith Saturday April
Maple Inn Ladysmith SEMI FINALS Saturday
Maple Leaf Tuesday
Maple Ridge Band Special Guest Marie Bottrell THURSDAY
MARCH 1011 CO am Pulpit Exchange Service SATURDAY
Mard i/Tuesday Poulet Cajun Cajun Chickei
Margaret Holly Saturday
MARTIN & COMPANY GUITAR WORKSHOP THURSDAY
MARTINEAU Saturday Morning Matinee DESERT OF LOST MEN Rocky Lane
MASH AM Wednesday
Masquerade Party FRIDAY
MASSES Saturday
Master Harry Craig Wednesday
Master Hay Makers Club Awards Pontiac Agricultural Community Centre Saturday
Master of Ceremonies Otter Lake BRYSON THEATRE Saturday
Matinee Saturday Morning
Matinee Saturday Morning Thursday
Matinee Saturday Morning - 9.30
Matinee Saturday Morning / Daily
Matinee Saturday Morning 0 H(0ATlOft B Daily
Matinee Saturday Morning 1
Matinee Saturday Morning 9.30 a.m.
Matinee Saturday Morning 9.30 a.nv
Matinee Saturday Morning 9JO a.m.
Matinee Saturday Morning AmpAio* Joseph Gotten PetttltAoJte Marilyn Monroe Matinees
Matinee Saturday Morning Daily Matin
Matinee Saturday Morning Daily Matinees—2.30
Matinee Saturday Morning Daily Matinees—2.38
Matinee Saturday Morning Daily Matinees—2JO
Matinee Saturday Morning Daily Matinee»—2.30
Matinee Saturday Morning Dally Matinee»—2.30
Matinee Saturday Morning FRIDAY & SATURDAY
Matinee Saturday Morning FRIDAY & SATURDAY
Matinee Saturday Morning I / LL Matinee» Monday
Matinee Saturday Morning Jim Am
Matinee Saturday Morning Matinees
Matinee Saturday Morning Matinees Monday
Matinee Saturday Morning NEW AND MODERN
Matinee Saturday Morning on Daily Ma
Matinee Saturday Morning PAUL A. MARTINEAU B.A.
Matinee Saturday Morning PAUL A. MARTINEAU Graduate McGill University Daily Matinees—2.30
Matinee Saturday Morning Ratio
Matinee Saturday Morning Sale Starts
Matinee Saturday Morning Saturday A
Matinee Saturday Morning Shawville Daily Matinee
Matinee Saturday Morning SLEEPY McDANIEL Dally Ma
Matinee Saturday Morning THE NEBRASKAN Daily
Matinee Saturday Morning THEATRE Two Shows Nightly SIX NIGHTS WEEKLY News-Cartoon-Shorts Serial Thu
Matinee Saturday Morning THEATRE |
Matinee Saturday Morning V Shawville Phone
Matinee Saturday Morning Wanda Hendrix Gary Merrill 2.30 p.m. Daily Matin
Matinee Saturday Morning X Daily
Matthews Guild Wednesday
Mature MONDAY & TUESDAY AUGUST
Mature SATURDAY
Mayo KING RICHARD AND THE CRUSADERS od31 Saturday Morning Matinee CARTOON O SCOPE
Ma» Wednesday Bible Study Presbyterian Rev Gordon H
McCANN & SONS Friday
McDonald House SATURDAY
McDonald Ltd Saturday
McDonald on Saturday the
McDowell Elementary Friday
McDowell Elementary School Saturday
McDowell Elementary School Thursday
McDowell Elementary School Tuesday
McDowell Elementary Wednesday
McDowell Home & School Saturday
McDowell School Auditorium Tuesday
McDowell School Auditorium Thursday
McDowell School Saturday
McDowell School Saturday April
McDowell School Shawville Tuesday
McDowell School Tuesday
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone 250 FRIDAY & SATURDAY AUGUST
McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLE TUESDAY
McKechnle & Sons W R McKechnle & Sons Crawford Bros Friday
McKEE SATURDAY
McLaren Farm Systems Jamieson Enterprises Elliott Farm Equipment Barker Motors R.A. B-B-Q Saturday
MEADOW GOLD Chicken BREASTS *3.48 LEGS Sidewalk Sale Saturday
MEAT DEPARTMENT Junior Schedule Saturday
Méchant Party Saturday
Meeting & Bible Study THURSDAY
Meeting and Bible Study Saturday
Meeting and Bible Study Friday
Meeting and Bible Study Friday 6.30 p.m. 8.00
Meeting and Bible Study Friday—
Meeting Free Methodist Saturday
Meeting S Bible Study THURSDAY
Meeting wd Bible Study Friday—
Memorial Church Friday
Memorial Golf Tournament PAR 19-ONE HOLE Saturday
Memorial Golf Tournament Saturday
Memorial Golf Tourney Saturday
Memorial Service Speaker Dr. Cyril Flanagan Saturday
MEN & Apply Atkins Tobacco SATURDAY*
MEN S SHOP LTD Thursday
MERCREDI / WEDNESDAY
MERCREDI THURSDAY/JEUDI FRIDAY
MERRITT Shawville Thusday A Saturday November 1
METAGENESIS Saturday
Methodist Church Notes First Saturday Afternoon
Methodist Corners Thursday
Methodist First Friday
Methodist Friday
MF Wheel Rake Saturday
MIC ES GOOD UNTIL CLOSING SATURDAY AUG.
MICKEY CREEK Golf Club Cbinése Buffet Friday
Micksburg Junior Twins Tuesday
Micmac Fishermen Obdurate Friday
Mid Thursday
Mid Week Services Wednesday
Mid Week Servions Wednesday Evening Charter
Mid Week Serviosh Wednesday Evening
Mid- FRIDAY
Mid- SATURDAY
Midnight Corn Roast FRIDAY
Midnight Madness FRIDAY
Midnight Music Machine STARTING WEDNESDAY Mobile DJ A
MIDNIGHT RAMBLERS Hallowe’en Party Saturday
MIDWAY ATTRACTIONS FUN FOR ALII SATURDAY
Midway QSÜ* Saturday
Milking Equipment Saturday
Mine Accident On Saturday Kite Father
Mine Coalition Wednesday
Mine Leslie Horner Buried Friday Hear
Mine Road FRIDAY
Mine Road Saturday
Mine T.nn Saturday Rev.
Miner & Steve Dillon Friday and Saturday
Ministry of Agriculture Wednesday
Ministry of Christ" TUESDAY
Ministry of Christ" WEDNESDAY
Minor Hockey Association LES BRA VEURS General Meeting Tuesday
Minor Hockey Association LES DRA VEURS General Meeting Tuesday
Minor Hockey Golf Tournament Saturday
Minor Hockey Pontiac League Hockey Wednesday
MINOR HOCKEY Referee’s Clinic Saturday
Miracle Crusade WEDNESDAY NOV.
Miracle Services Friday
Missionary Meeting Wednesday
MISSIONARY SERVICE) Services Saturday Night
Missouri Church Saturday
MISTER COTY Wednesday
MIVINO ICHOOl FioAien Calumet Island Municipal Hall Thursday
Ml Hearing Aids MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Wednesday
MM B uau27 OP FRIDAY
MNA Ponti- Entertainment Friday
Mommg Worship Evenng Serves Home Btote Study Grotps Wednesday
Mommg Worshp Evening Servce Home Bbte Study Groins Wednesday
Mommg Worshp Evenng Worship Tuesday
Momng Worshp & Sund* School Tuesday Fam* Nght
Momng Worshp Evenng Service Home Btote Study Grotps Wednesday
Momng Worshp Evenrg Serves Home Btoto Study Grot*» Wednesday
MONDAY & TUESDAY
MONDAY & TUESDAY Mr. Daley
MONDAY & TUESDAY xa!2
MONDAY / LUNDI TUESDAY/ MARDI WEDNESDAY
MONDAY A TUESDAY
MONDAY A TUESDAY NOV.
MONDAY I''O SATURDAY INC I
MONDAY St TUESDAY JUNE
MONDAY St TUESDAY September
MONDAY THRU SATURDAY AT 4.00 P.M.
Monster Conservative Rally Shawville Theatre Saturday
MONTHL Y SER VICE CENTRE Wednesday
MONTHL Y SERVICE CENTRE Wednesday
Monthly Movie Night Saturday
MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Wednesday
Montreal Gazette Thursday
Montreal Hospital Tuesday
Morgan Philip Carey THURSDAY A
Morgan Thursday
Morgan Tuesday
Morley Hodgins Ltd Friday
MORLEY HODGINS LTD WEDNESDAY
Morning FRIDAY A SATURDAY NOVEMBER
Morning Matinee CAPTURE OF BILLY THE KID Rocky Lane Saturday Morning Matinee RIDING THE OUTLAW TRAI
Morning Matinee INDIAN TERRITORY—Gene Autry Gloria DeHaven Tony Curtis Saturday Morning Matinee TRA
Morning Matinee OVERLAND TELEGRAPH Tim Holt Saturday Morning Matinee RUSTY LEADS THE WAY Ted Donald
Morning Prayer & Sermon Wednesday
Morning Prayer & Sermon WEDNESDAY DEC
Morning Prayer Saturday
Morning Prayer ST GEORGE S - THORNE CENTRE SATURDAY
Morning Preyer THURSDAY 8:30 p.m. Bible Study Group ST.
Morning Preyer TUESDAY
Morning Proyor WEDNESDAY Guild
MORNING SATURDAY & AFTERNOON.
Morning Service Gwerel Repairs Friday
Morning Service H p.m Wednesday Bible Study Father Pat Tait Saturday Mass
Morning Service Saturday Mass
Morning Service THURSDAY
Morning Service WEDNESDAY
Morning Service WEDNESDAY &
Morning Service WEDNESDAY ST.
Morning Service WEDNESDAY 0
Morning Service WEDNESDAY B p.m. Holy Communion BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE
Morning Service WEDNESDAY B p.m. Holy Communion THE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH REV PETER MOGK
Morning Service WEDNESDAY BABYSITTING 11*0 Morning Worship
Morning Service WEDNESDAY BEST FRIEND ODORLESS CLEANING
Morning Service Wednesday Bible Study DUMOUCHEL MONUMENTS E
Morning Service Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah
Morning Service WEDNESDAY BUSINESS CAR HOME
Morning Service WEDNESDAY Church
Morning Service WEDNESDAY Church of Ihe Light & Life Hour
Morning Service WEDNESDAY Eventide
Morning Service WEDNESDAY FENTON
Morning Service WEDNESDAY Help
Morning Service WEDNESDAY II
Morning Service WEDNESDAY LACHANCE PHARMACY
Morning Service WEDNESDAY LLOYD KENSLEY EQUIPMENT
Morning Service WEDNESDAY LORNE A MOLLOT
Morning Service WEDNESDAY ODORLESS CLEANING ON SHAWVILLE PHONE 447-2177 DR.
Morning Service WEDNESDAY PHONE 7-2577 BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
Morning Service WEDNESDAY R R Ne
Morning Service WEDNESDAY Rev.
Morning Service WEDNESDAY ROMAN CATHOLIC
Morning Service WEDNESDAY ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH
Morning Service WEDNESDAY S CO p.m.
Morning Service WEDNESDAY STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
Morning Service WEDNESDAY THE DIESEL OIL STOVE OIL FURNACE CLEANING
Morning Service WEDNESDAY THE FREE METHODIST CHURCH Church
Morning Service WEDNESDAY THE STANDARD CHURCH Pastor
Morning Service WEDNESDAY UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Pastoral Charge REV.
Morning Servie# WEDNESDAY DIESEL OIL Since
Morning Worahip Evening Worship Tue Prayer & Bible Saturday Ser St George Thome C&ntre
Morning Worshio Wednesday 7pm Prayer Service BETHEL TABERNACLE
Morning Worship 7-10 p.m Evening Service TUESDAY
Morning Worship 7.00 p.m. Evangelistic Service TUESDAY
Morning Worship 7.00 p.m. Evangelistic Service TUESDAY 7:30
Morning Worship 7.00 p.m. Evangelistic Service TUESDAY DON S
Morning Worship 7.00 p.m. Evangelistic Service TUESDAY ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH ST.
Morning Worship 7.10 p.m. Evening Service WEDNESDAY
Morning Worship 7.30 p.m Evening Service TUESDAY QUYON WEEK OF PRAYER SERVICES RAYMOND
Morning Worship 7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Wednesday
Morning Worship 7.30 p.m.—Evening Evangelistic Service Tuesday
Morning Worship 7.CO p.m. Evangelistic Service TUESDAY 7:30
Morning Worship 7:JO p.m. Evening Service WEDNESDAY
Morning Worship BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL MISSION Thursday Everyone Welcome
Morning Worship CLOSED MONDAYS-Open Tuesday
Morning Worship Evangelistic Wednesday
Morning Worship Evening Servie# WEDNESDAY Bible Study
Morning Worship gmgKGoepel Service Wednesday
Morning Worship Pastor P.L. Swann English Mass Saturday
Morning Worship Service 7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Tuesday
Morning Worship T:J0 p.m. Evening Service WEDNESDAY
Morning Worship T;I0 p.m. Evening Service WEDNESDAY
Morning Worship TJ0 p.m. Evening Service WEDNESDAY
Morning Worship Tuesday
Morning Worship W0 p.m. Evening Service WEDNESDAY
Morning Worship WEDNESDAY
Morning Worship WEDNESDAY Phone
Morning Worship Your Community Livestock Auction Sole Every Tuesday
Morning Worship | 1L00 a.m.—Sunday School Service 7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Tuesday
Morning Worshp & Sunday School Tuesday Family Night ShewvUe Rev Stuart Marples 647-2580 Sunda* Scho
Morning Wxshp & Sunday School Tuesday KrfsKJub Prayer Meetings
Mornng Worship Evenng Servce Home Bible Study Groups Wednesday
Mornng Worshp Evenng Service Home Bible Study Groups Wednesday
Mornrg Worshp Evenng Worship Prayer & Bbte Study Wednesday
Morrmg Washp Evermg Serves Home Bfole Study Groups Wednesday
Morrmg Washp Evermg Washp Tuesday
MOTEL VOYAGEUR RESTAURANT Saturday
MOTHERS DAY SUPPER SATURDAY
Motion Crs Carmen WEDNESDAY
Motion Laporte Last Friday
MOTION SENSORS KRS Thursday
Motnîng Service WEDNESDAY
Motor Hotel Thursday
MOTORCYCLE FRIDAY & SATURDAY
Moved Valentine’s Dance Saturday
MOVIE BIMOO EVERY TUESDAY AT 7JO P.M. SATURDAY MATINEES
MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesday
MOVIE BINGO Ivory Tuesday
MOVIE FASTEST GUITAR ALIVE SATURDAY
MOVIE L_ TUESDAY MONDAY
Movie Thursday 4:30—Let
Movie Thursday 4:30—Shirley Abloalre 6:00—Razzle Dazzle 6:30—John Gr&gy
MOW DATi THURSDAY And SATURDAY SIGHTS.
Mr Shop Early SATURDAY
Mr Store Hours Saturday
Mr. & SATURDAY
Mrs Standard Church Shawville Wednesday
Mrs. Barbers Store Saturday
Mu- Mansfield Elementary School Saturday
Mu- Miscellaneous Municipalité de Bristol SATURDAY
Municipal Corporation Thursday July
Municipal Council Saturday
Municipal Hall Saturday
Municipal Hall Thursday
Municipal Hall Wednesday July
Municipal Library Every Tüesday Morning
Municipal Library Friday
Municipal Library Wednesday
Municipal Office Saturday
MURDOCK Saturday
MURRAY BROS'' Presentation Tuesday
Muscular Eye Defects Friday
MUSICAL MYSTERIES MONDAY & FRIDAY AT 9:20 A
MUSICAL MYSTERIES MONDAY & FRIDAY AT 9:20 A.M. WEDNESDAY
Mustang Sally N Friday
Mutual Amerifund THURSDAY
Mutual Fire Insurance Association ANNUAL MEETING Wednesday
Mutual General Insurance Association of Shawville Annual Meeting Wednesday
N 0 M E O P P AT 0 A £ R A P 0 0 0 A L U T 0 0 Saturday
NAME Friday
National Assembly Wednesday
National Drug Awareness Week LARRY SWANT Friday
National Geographic Every Saturday
National Library Last Saturday
National Library SATURDAY TELETHON
National Museum on Saturday
Native Fort Pontiac/Northwest Regional Heritage Fair Thursday
NAVY Parker Saturday July N Saturday A J**
NBC Investments WEDNESDAY
NEEDS Live Entertainment Every Week Friday
Neighbourhood Watch Awareness Day Saturday
NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance SHAWVILLE Wednesday
New Arena Saturday
NEW IDEA Garage Sale Saturday
New Management LIVESTOCK TOR SALE BINGO WEDNESDAY
NEW Shawville/Clarendon Municipal Fire Hall Saturday
New Store Hours Saturday
NICKABONG School Saturday
NIGHTL Y GRANDSTAND ENTERTAINMENT THURSDAY
NIGHTLY EXCEPT SATURDAY**r
NIGHTLY GRANDSTAND ENTERTAINMENT THURSDAY
NNV A L CONOR EG AT ION AL MEETING Wednesday
NO COVER CHARGE Wednesday
NOON - SATURDAY SEPT.
Noon Saturday
Noranda Saturday
NORM McHARDY & THE BOYS" FRIDAY IV V ^r SATURDAY
Normal School Saturday
North Toronto WEDNESDAY
Northfork Country Kitchen Saturday
NOTARY Sunday Service Bible Study Prayer Meeting Saturday
NOTICE Shawville & District Chamber of Commerce Annual General Meeting Wednesday
NOTICE FRIDAY & SATURDAY APRIL 20
NOTICE Personals Second Tuesday
November MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Tuesday
NTHL Y SER VICE CENTRE Wednesday
Nutrient Management Information Meeting Saturday
Oasis Hotel Wednesday
OASIS MOTEL & RESTAURANT Friday
Oasis Motel Wednesday
OBITUARY Louis Sinai Racine Friday Saturday May
OCNIKAL MOTORS VA1UC Matinee Saturday Morning A LAWLESS STREET Technicolor
OFF Saturday
Office Horns Saturday*
Office Hours Saturday*
Office Installation & Service l Greg Mackenzie Jim Brennan Security & Fire Alarm Systems Saturday
Office Saturday Tag Day for Cemetery Improvement Fund Shawville Hardware Store
OFFICIAL OPENING & THE CARLTON SHOWBAND WEDNESDAY
OHO Thursday Evenings
Oil Saturday
Oil Saturday Lord Aberdeen
Oil Thursday
Old College Students TUESDAY
Old Testament TUESDAY
Old Time Dance Saturday
OLD TOOLS OLD JAM CNPiOARO FISHING TACKLE ANO ETC ANC MUCK MORI SATURDAY
Old Tyme Dance Bryson Lions Hall Saturday
OM Friday & Saturday All
ON Saturday
ONLY Santa Claus Parade Savings Saturday
Only Weekly Newspaper Saturday Delivery Beachburg
Only Weekly Newspaper Saturday Delivery Beachburg
Onslow Council PrMey A Saturday
Onslow Elementary School Quyon Tuesday
Onslow Elementary School Tuesday
Onslow Intermediate School SATURDAY
Onslow Intermediate School Thursday
Onslow School Saturday
Onslow Y P. Services Friday
Onta- GARAGE SALES GARAGE SALES FRIDAY AND SATURDAY
OO CO CVJ CO VENDREDI FRIDAY O LJ CO DIMANCHE
Ooepel Service Wednesday
OPEN FaSTdall TOURNAMENT Name August 4-11 BRYSON HOME COMING Saturday
OPENING OF L ATELIER TOM FISHEL SHOP Saturday
OPENING THURSDAY SEPT.
Operation Shawville Driving Club Tuesday
Optometrist Morley Hodgins Ltd UP SATURDAY 10
OR Thursday
ORANGE PARADE & SPORTS DAY SATURDAY
Orient Express Albert Finney Ingrid Bergman FRIDAY
Ossie Vs Hilton Tuesday
OTC Business SATURDAY
Ottawa Civic Hospital Thursday
Ottawa Heart Institute Saturday
Ottawa Hospital Tuesday
Ottawa Team Easton Friday
OTTAWA VALLEY SIMMENTAL HARVEST SALE Saturday
OU p.m.—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church Saturday
Our Lady of Perpetual Help CWL Council Tuesday
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Waltham Saturday
Our Lady of Perpetual Thursday
Our Lady Tuesday
OUR Tuesday Wednesday
Outaouais Regional School Saturday
Outaouais Valleys Fine Meats Co-op SPECIAL A.G.M. Wednesday
OUTSTANDING FURNITURE BUYS LES MEUBLES GLENWOOD Wednesday
OUYON JUDO CLUB TUESDAY EVENINGS St. Mary s School Quyon
OUYON TOWN HALL THURSDAY
OVEN THERMOMETER TOOl Thursday
P-m-—Worship Service Wednesday
P. Services Friday
PADRES Saturday
Padres vs. Braves Saturday
Pag* Ten Community Hospital Central Auxiliary THi EQUITY Thursday
Pair Pizza Pair Pizza Pair r Large Medium Large Medium Large Medium Tuesday
Paisley LOST—On Wednesday
Pajama Party Saturday
Pâquerette Ostrom Saturday
Parish House Thursday
PARISH POINSETTIAS THURSDAY Bristol Minos
PARISH TUESDAY Bristol Mines 7:30
PARKING Farm Financial Day Saturday
Party Night Saturday
PAUL Matinee Saturday Morning BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL MISSION
PAUL MCGEE Equity Editor NORWAY BAY Golf Course Wednesday
PAUL S CHURCH HALL - SHAWVILLE Saturday
Payer Bible Study Wednesday
Pelletier Bible Study Tuesday
Pembroke Club FRIDAY
PEMBROKE Twe Sho Friday & Saturday
PEMBROKE@JoinOLS.COM Bryson Bred Heifer AUCTION SALE SATURDAY MARCH
Penitential Service THURSDAY
PENTECOSTAL CHURCH 8.00 p.m.—Prayer & Bible Study Pastor Rev. A. Morgan Thursday
Pentecostal Church Saturday
Pentecostal Church SHAWVILLE Saturday
Peoples Service Wednesday
Peoples ShawvfHe 7.00 p.m.—Sabbath School 7.45 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Wednesday
Peoples Shawville 7.00 p.m.—Sabbath School 7.45 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Wednesday
Peoples Shawvllle 7.00 p.m.—Sabbath School 7.45 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Wednesday
Peoples Sunrise Service 7.45 p.m.—Communion Service Good Friday
PERENNIALS Saturday Otter Lake Auditorium
Personal Healfb Insurance Wednesday
Perth Fair Grounds Saturday
Phone 647-2971 GARAGE SALE Saturday
PHONE 7-2431 Service 7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Tuesday
PHONE Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M.R. Costello Mass Saturday
PHONE PR 7-1621 Service 7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Tuesday
PiByer BR#e Study Wednesday 7:30
Pick-up Service Tuesday
Pictures Thursday Night NOTICE
Pier Angeli MONDAY A TUESDAY Technicolor Robert Mitchum Technicolor MONDAY A TUESDAY December
Pier Angell SATURDAY A
PINE LODGE Nursery School HEARING AID SPECIALIST MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Tuesday
PIONEER DAYS Sidewalk Sale Friday
PIPELINE MILKING SYSTEMS Shawville Rotary Club CHICKEN BARBECUE Friday
PIT HLISH Kl» EVKHY THURSDAY AT 8HAWVILLB.
PLAIN SAILING Wednesday October
Plaintiff CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS WALK A CROOKED ROAD Saturday Morning Matinee HILLS OF OKLAHOMA—Rex
Plaintiff FRIDAY FEB 10—8:30
Plaintiff SATURDAY
Planning Council Student Wednesday
Planning FRIDAY
PLANTS C Thursday Youth Bible
Play Downs Saturday
Play Here Friday Night
Play-off HOCKEY MATCH Friday Night
Player 4 Bible Study WEDNESDAY
PLAYING TIL THURSDAY FULL CASES OF COLA
PLUMBERS Friday—S.
PM -1 PM Wednesday
PM Saturday
Pm—Worship Service Wednesday:
Polly Pitt & Sylvain Chartrand Saturday
Pontefract Golf Club Saturday
Pontefract Golf Course Friday
Pontefract Golf Course Saturday
PONTEFRACT Golf Saturday
Pontiac Agricultural Division TUESDAY
Pontiac Agricultural Soci- FRIDAY
Pontiac Agricultural Societies • Clarendon Women’s Institute THURSDAY
Pontiac Agricultural Society "Division A" Annual Meeting Wednesday
Pontiac Agricultural Society Annual General Meetin Wednesday
Pontiac Agricultural Society Division “A” Annual Dance Saturday
Pontiac Agricultural Society Division “A” Annual Meeting Wednesday
Pontiac Agricultural Society General Meeting Wednesday
Pontiac Agricultural Society Tuesday
Pontiac Agricultural Society-Shawvilie Fair-on Friday
Pontiac Auto Tuesday
Pontiac Bakery on Saturday
Pontiac Branch Canadian Red Cross JOHN F. KELLY QUEBEC Saturday
Pontiac Breeders Association Tuesday
PONTIAC Bryson Municipal Hall Thursday
Pontiac Bus Lines Garage CLOSED MONDAYS-Open Tuesday
Pontiac Bus Unes SATURDAY
Pontiac Busi- Saturday
PONTIAC BUSINESS ASSOCIATION SMALL BUSINESS MERIT AWARDS BANQUET FRIDAY
Pontiac Business Association TUESDAY
Pontiac Central School Board Dance Saturday
Pontiac Central School Board Thursday
Pontiac Ceptral School Board Saturday
Pontiac Chamber of Commerce Annual General Meeting Wednesday
Pontiac Chamber of Commerce General Meeting Campbell’s Bay R.A. Centre Wednesday
PONTIAC CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Golf Day 1 Pine Lodge Saturday
Pontiac Chamber of Commerce Thursday
Pontiac Cleaners Lob Ball SATURDAY
Pontiac Co-op Medical Services Members SATURDAY
Pontiac Com munity Hospital Wednesday
Pontiac Community Development Corporation Saturday
Pontiac Community Hos- Saturday
Pontiac Community Hos-both Saturday
Pontiac Community Hospital ANGLICAN Saturday
Pontiac Community Hospital Foundation Dialysis Fund Wednesday
Pontiac Community Hospital Foundation Saturday
Pontiac Community Hospital Friday
PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC Thursday
Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Wednesday
Pontiac Community Hospital Saturday
Pontiac Community Hospital SATURDAY & SUNDAY, Inc Hospital Day
Pontiac Community Hospital Saturday July
Pontiac Community Hospital Saturday May
Pontiac Community Hospital Thursday
Pontiac Community Hospital Wednesday
Pontiac Community Hospital Wednesday Ian
Pontiac Community Players Saturday
Pontiac Community Saturday
Pontiac Community Thursday
Pontiac Community Tuesday
Pontiac Communj Every Saturday
Pontiac Continuing Education Centre SATURDAY
Pontiac Counties Saturday
Pontiac County Co-operative Medical Services SHAWVILLE THEATRE Thursday
Pontiac County Council Wednesday September SHi
Pontiac County Licence Plates Our Lmdy of Perpetual Help Waltham Saturday
Pontiac County Loyal Oronge TUESDAY
Pontiac County Polled Hereford Annual Spring Sale Vente Annuelle du Printemps Saturday
Pontiac County Saturday
Pontiac County United Church People SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH THURSDAY
Pontiac County West Wednesday
Pontiac County Women s Institute Wednesday
Pontiac Culture THURSDAY
Pontiac Elementary Saturday
Pontiac Every Second Saturday Shawville—Pontiac House
PONTIAC FARM FORUMS And Farmers Association FRIDAY SEPTEMBER
Pontiac Film Schedule Modnay & Tuesday
Pontiac Fish & Game Protective Assocation Saturday
Pontiac Fish & Game Protective Association Shawville Community Center Saturday
Pontiac Fish and Game Protective Association ELECTION OF OFFICERS Thursday
Pontiac FRIDAY
Pontiac FRIDAY NIGHT
Pontiac Friday Night Band Line-Up
Pontiac Funeral Home Saturday April
Pontiac HEARING AID SPECIALIST MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Tuesday
PONTIAC HIGH Saturday April
PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL BUFFALO Saturday
Pontiac High School GOVERNING BOARD MEETING Tuesday
Pontiac High School Gymnasium Saturday
Pontiac High School Panthers Saturday
Pontiac High School’s Governing Board Formation Meeting Thursday
Pontiac Historical FRIDAY
Pontiac Historical Society FRIDAY
Pontiac Hoi- Saturday
Pontiac Holstein Club Annual Banquet Saturday
Pontiac Holstein Club Banquet Friday
Pontiac Holstein Club Banquet Saturday
Pontiac Holstein Club OPEN HOUSE Saturday
Pontiac Holstein Club Saturday
Pontiac Holstein Club Twilight Meeting Wednesday
Pontiac Home Reception Cen- SATURDAY
Pontiac Hospital Foundation Friday
Pontiac Hospital Foundation Thursday
Pontiac Hospital SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel FRIDAY
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2S64 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel SATURDAY 10
PONTIAC HOTEL Shawville SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel Tuesday
Pontiac Hotel WEDNESDAY
Pontiac House SATURDAY
Pontiac House Gallery FIRST FRIDAY
Pontiac House Keon Hotel Tuesday
Pontiac House Saturday
Pontiac House Shawville Tuesday Evening Farm Home
Pontiac House Tuesday
Pontiac Hr Tuesday
Pontiac Invietionel FASTBALL Saturday
Pontiac Jr B Hockey Club Annual Awards Banquet Saturday
Pontiac Jr. B Banquet Bristol Town Hall Saturday
Pontiac Jr. B Hockey Club GOLF TOURNAMENT Saturday
Pontiac Junior Friday
Pontiac Junior Hockey Club Annual Awards Banquet Saturday
Pontiac League HOCKEY MATCH SHAWVILLE ARENA FRIDAY NICHT
Pontiac League Community Centre Thursday
Pontiac Lions Club DUCK RACE Shawville R.A. Annual General Meeting Thursday
Pontiac Lions Club Saturday
Pontiac Lions Club Tuesday
Pontiac Lions Friday
Pontiac Lions Saturday
PONTIAC MALLARD FISH & GAME CLUB ICE FISHING DERBY V" Saturday
Pontiac Mallard Fish & Game Club ALL-YOU-CAN-EAT CORN ROAST & GAMES DAY Saturday
Pontiac Mallard Fish & Game Club Annual Barbott Supper Saturday
Pontiac Mallard Fish & Game Club Ice Fishing Derby Saturday
Pontiac Mallard Fish & Game Club PIKE DERBY Saturday
PONTIAC MALLARD FISH AND GAME CLUB Annual Barbette Supper Saturday
Pontiac Mallard Fish and Game Club BARBOT SUPPER Saturday
Pontiac Mallard Fish and Game Club Saturday
Pontiac Mallard Fish and Game S RESTAURANT & LOUNGE ANNUAL BANQUET AND AWARDS NIGHT Saturday
Pontiac Masonic Lodge Ladies SATURDAY
Pontiac Ministerial Association Tuesday
PONTIAC MONSTER BUCK HUNTERS CLUB Annual Fishing Derby PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOO Saturday
Pontiac Monster Buck Hunters Club Summer Fishing Derby Saturday
PONTIAC MOTOR SALES First Tuesday
Pontiac MRC Saturday
Pontiac Municipality RATEPAYERS Public Meeting QUYON BEACH BARN Wednesday
PONTIAC MURAL Church Saturday
Pontiac National FRIDAY
Pontiac Old Boys Saturday
Pontiac Old Pros Play Here Saturday
Pontiac Old Timers Saturday
Pontiac Pasture SATURDAY
PONTIAC Petawawa Civic Centre Friday
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP CAPITAL ROOF TRUSS Saturday
Pontiac Printshop C Hof H U Wool JAC Shirts 3bNll 3x b Saturday
Pontiac Printshop Saturday
Pontiac Printshop Tuesday
Pontiac Progressive Con- WEDNESDAY
Pontiac Protestant High School Auditorium Saturday
Pontiac Protestant High School Auditorium Saturday
Pontiac Protestant High School FRIDAY
Pontiac Protestant High School Graduation Exercises Saturday
Pontiac Protestant High School School Committee Meeting Tuesday
Pontiac Protestant High School THURSDAY
PONTIAC PROTESTANT HIGH SCHOOL TUESDAY
Pontiac Protestant High School’s International Food Festival Saturday
Pontiac Protestant SATURDAY
Pontiac Protestent THURSDAY
Pontiac Quad Club Wednesday
PONTIAC REALTY Saturday
Pontiac Recep- Saturday
Pontiac Reception Center HEARINO AID SPECIALIST MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Tuesday
Pontiac Reception Centre Friday
Pontiac Reception Centre Saturday
Pontiac Reception Centre Thursday
Pontiac Rural Telephone Company Saturday
Pontiac Saturday
Pontiac School Board Opening Friday
Pontiac School Board WEDNESDAY
Pontiac School WEDNESDAY
Pontiac SHAWVILLE Firemens Ball Saturday April
PONTIAC SNOWMOBILE Friday
Pontiac Social Planning Council Saturday
Pontiac Social Planning Council Tuesday January
Pontiac Squash Club ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING Tuesday
Pontiac THURSDAY
Pontiac Tour- FRIDAY
Pontiac Tourist Association Wednesday
PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD Saturday
Pontiac TUESDAY
Pontiac U.P.A. Auction Sale Saturday
Pontiac Wagon Train General Meeting Friday
Pontiac West School Board On Saturday
Pontiac Western THURSDAY
Pontiac Women’s Institute Wednesday
PONTIAC WOOL SHIPPERS Thursday
Pontiac Wool Works Saturday
Pontiac/Northwest Regional Heritage Fair Friday
Pontiac/Northwest Regional Heritage Fair Thursday
Pontiao House Gallery FIRST FRIDAY THE DOMINION PARLIAMENT.
Pontiao House Gallery FIRST FRIDAY Butter
Pontine Protestant High School THURSDAY
Pontioc Community Hospital Thursday
Pontioc Students Employment Contest Saturday
Pontlec County Church Services MONUMENTS Friday
Pont‘ac Hospital 1 st Floor Saturday
Pony Club Santa SATURDAY
Pool Store Opening FRIDAY
Pool Tournament Saturday
Portage du FoH St. J Rev. Father Ethier Maas Saturday
Portage du Fort Council Tuesday
PORTAGE DU FORT FIRE DEPARTMENT SATURDAY
Portage du Fort SATURDAY
Portage du Fort St. James Rev. Father Ethier Mass Saturday
PORTUGAL C Scope • Color Vincent Price "Maverick Himsel DARBY S RANGERS Adult Saturday
PPHS & Shawville Wesleyan Church Saturday
PPHS Community Fun Volleyball Tournament Saturday
PPHS Community VoAeybSti TUESDAY
PPHS Graduation Ceremonies Saturday
PPHS Maes Saturday
PPHS Mass Saturday
PPHS Mass Saturday Mass
PPHS Saturday Due
Praise & Worship Sunday Evening Service Wednesday
Prase & Worshp Sunday Evermg Service Famty Nght Wednesday Vinton
Prayer & Bble Study Wednesday
Prayer & Bble Study Worshp Serves Tuesday
Prayer & Bbte Study Mass Saturday Mass Sunday StG
Prayer & Bible English Mass Saturday 7:30
Prayer & Bible Luskville St. Dominique Studv Rev. Maurice Plouffe Saturday
Prayer & Bible Saturday
Prayer & Bible Saturday 7
Prayer & Bible Study Saturday
Prayer & Bible Study TUESDAY
Prayer & Bible Study WEDNESDAY
Prayer & Bible Study WEDNESDAY DR.
Prayer & Bible Study WEDNESDAY FENTON S PETROLEUM STOVE OIL
Prayer & Bible Study WEDNESDAY FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE FREE FURNACE CLEANING
Prayer & Bibte Study Tuesday
Prayer & Btote Study Tuesday
Prayer & Stole Study Tuesday 7 Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas
Prayer 4 Bible Study WEDNESDAY
Prayer 6 Bible Study Saturday
Prayer 8.00 p.m.—Prayer & Bible Study Saturday
Prayer A Bible English Mass Saturday 7:30
Prayer A Bible Study WEDNESDAY
Prayer and Bible Study Friday
Prayer and Bible Study Friday - French Service
Prayer and Bible Study Thursday
Prayer and Bible Study Thursday R:00
Prayer and Bible Study Wednesday
Prayer Bible Study Wednesday
Prayer Canada Father Stefan Soltyxewki Saturday
Prayer end Bible Study Wednesday
Prayer Group Friday
Prayer Group Friday 8.00 p.m.—Y P. Service Y
Prayer Group SATURDAY
Prayer Meeting & Bible Study and Youth Group Father Pat Tait Saturday Mass
Prayer Meeting & Bible Study and Youth Group Luskville St. Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe Saturday
Prayer Meeting & Bible Study THURSDAY
Prayer Meeting * Bible Study THURSDAY
Prayer Meeting â Bible Study THURSDAY
Prayer Meeting and Bible Study FRIDAY
Prayer Meeting and Bible Study FRIDAY 499l4bmyl1*8 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
Prayer Meeting Church Thursday
Prayer Meeting FRIDAY Young Peoples Meeting DR.
Prayer Meeting FRIDAY Young Peoples Meeting P.O.
Prayer Meeting FRIDAY Young Peoples Meeting Shawvllle P.O.
Prayer Meeting Saturday
Prayer Meeting THURSDAY
Prayer Meeting THURSDAY Oak
Prayer Meeting Tuesday
Prayer Meeting Youth Week Service Friday Bible Study
Prayer Meeting Youth Week Servie Friday STOVE OIL FUEL OIL GASOLINE DIESEL OIL
Prayer PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH Tuesday
Prayer Rev. M.R. Costello PRESBYTERIAN Mass Saturday
Prayer S Bible Study WEDNESDAY
Prayer S Bible Study WEDNESDAY ROWAT AND BOUDREAU Reymond
Prayer Service Danford Lake Anderson Cottage Rev. G.A. Hanacome Saturday
Prayer Service Danford Lake Anderson Cottage Rev. G.A. Hanscome Saturday
Prayer Service Danfort Lake Andenon Cottag Rev. G.A.Hansco Saturday
Prayer Service Friday
Prayer Service FRIDAY Young People
Prayer Service Gifts SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Dr. W Saturday
Prayer Service SATURDAY
Prayer Service Thursday
Prayer Service Thursday 8.00 p.m.—Young Peoples BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL MISSION
Prayer Service We Lions Community Centre FRIDAY
Prayer Service Wednesday
Prayer Services Tuesday
Prayer Stole Study Wednesday
Prayer TUESDAY Campbell
Prayer Weekday Services 7.45—Wednesday
Prayer ~ Bible Study Teens Wednesday
Pre-Christmas Shopping Spree THURSDAY NOVEMBER
Preachers Services Thursday
Preparatory Service St. Friday—8.00
PRESCOTT BROS Saturday
Preyer & Bible Study WEDNESDAY
Preyer l Bible Study WEDNESDAY
Preyor & Bible Study WEDNESDAY
PRICES EFFECTIVE UNTIL CLOSING SATURDAY
PRICES GOOD UNTIL CLOSING SATURDAY SEPT.
PRINTER S ALLEY SATURDAY
PRINTING Manui KUlcr FRIDAY
PRINTING Pontiac Prlntehop Ltd. 647-2204 BRYSON LODGE Thursday
Printshop Ltd Saturday
PROCLAMATION Teen & Twenty Spring Prom TAP DANCING REVUE Friday
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT BAKERY DEPARTMENT SILVERDALE SATURDAY
PRODUCE DEPARTMENT CORONATION Assorted SATURDAY
Professional Sculling Championship—Friday
Professional Sevices Saturday
Professional Sevices Saturday Morning Kids Show THUNDER
Professional Typing Bryson News IMMACULATE CONCEPTION BRYSON Father Leo Pelletier Masses Saturday
Professional Wrestling Wednesday
PROGRESSIVE CONSERVATIVE RALLY Shawville Theatre Thursday
PROPERTY FOR SALE SATURDAY
PROPERTY FOR SALE TUESDAY
PROPERTY SATURDAY
Protestant Regional School Board of Western Quebec WEDNESDAY
Protestant School FRIDAY
Protestant School SATURDAY
Protestent High School WEDNESDAY
PROUDLY PRESENTS Rock Revival Friday
Provincial Demonstration Farm Thursday
Pubhc Discount JJ am Watcktowr Study Tuesday
Public Auction Sale Saturday
Public Discourse Watchtower Study Tuesday 7:30p.m
Public Information Session Tüesday
PUBLIC MEETING Annual Hockey Meeting Tuesday
PUBLIC MEETING Wednesday
PUBLIC NOTICE ATH Shawville Wesleyan Church FRIDAY
Public Notice Food Sale Friday
PUBLIC NOTICE ST-JOSE PH S MANOR Annual Public Information Meeting Tuesday
Public Relations HEARING AID SPECIALIST MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Tuesday
Public Service Board FRIDAY
Public Skating Saturday
Public Works Canada Saturday
Public Works Carried FRIDAY
PUBLIRHKU KVKItY THURSDAY AT SHAW VILLE
PUBLISH E DAT SHAW VILLI EVERY THURSDAY BY
PUBLISH K P AT 8 B AW TILL K EVERY THURSDAY
PUBLISH KD AT 5U1AWVI1.LK EVERY THURSDAY Potatoes Wanted
PUBLISH Kt> RVKftY THURSDAY
PUBLISH ZI>AT SH A WVILLS EVERY THURSDAY BY Saboription
PUBLISHER AT SHAWVILLB* EVERY THURSDAY
PUBLISHER Galetta Livestock Sale Barn SPECIAL VACCINATED STOCKER SALE WEDNESDAY
PUBLMHHD KVKIlY THURSDAY AT SHAWVILLK
PUBMSHRD KVRRY* THURSDAY Shawville
PUHLIBHRD KVBItT THURSDAY AT SHAWVILLE.
PVULISHKU F.VERY THURSDAY AT SHAWVILLE.
Q A Corning Friday
QH& Farm Supply SATURDAY
QLENWOOO SHOPPING Plaza Maas Saturday
QT E FRIDAY
QUE PCBLIHUEIf AT SU AW VILLE EVERY THURSDAY PORTAGE DU FORT
Quebec Equipment FRIDAY
Quebec Farm Credit THURSDAY
Quebec Farmers Association Wednesday
QUEBEC Live Entertainment EVERY THURSDAY
Quebec Philip Perry Every Saturday
QUEBEC Saturday
QUEBEC Shawville McDowell School Thursday
Queen s Line Saturday
Queen’s Line Road Saturday
QUVON Quyon Farm FRIDAY
Quyen Lions Hill Saturday
Quyon Agricultural Society Saturday
Quyon Agricultural Thursday
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee INGO Tuesday
Quyon Canada Day Committee Golf Tournament Saturday
QUYON CEMETERY LETT ERING HEARING AID SPECIALIST MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Wednesday
Quyon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
Quyon Fair FRIDAY
Quyon Fair Grounds Saturday
QUYON FAIR RESULTS SATURDAY
Quyon Fair Saturday
Quyon Flyers Thursday
Quyon Hockey League Banquet Saturday
QUYON JUDO CLUB TUESDAY EVENINGS St. Mary s School Quyon
Quyon Legion Hall Saturday
Quyon Legion Saturday
QUYON LIONS CLUB Carnival Queen Contest Friday Feb.
Quyon Lions Club Hall SATURDAY
Quyon Lions Club Hall THURSDAY
Quyon Lions Club Saturday
QUYON LIONS HALL DEVELOP FREE Thursday
Quyon Lions Hall Saturday
Quyon Lions Hall TUESDAY
QUYON Quyon Farm LOUR S< HRYER ADAM KNAPP FRIDAY
QUYON Rev. Allan R*nd ST EDWARDS PARISH BRISTOL MINES Rev. M.R. Costello Masses Saturday
Quyon Soccer Season Registration Tuesday
Quyon United Church Saturday
Quyon Valentine Dance Saturday
Quyott Legion Saturday
R Y S L z_rroiCZ Shawville/Clarendon Municipal Fire Hall Saturday
R.A. Centre SANTA CLAUS PARADE Saturday
RA Centre Friday SHAWVILLE Pontiac/Northwest Heritage Fair
RA Centre Saturday
RA Centre Saturday Developments
RA Hall Saturday
RA Hall Thursday
RA Saturday
Rabbits Women’s Institute Flowers Hay Friday Saturday September
RABIES CLINICS CAMPBELL’S BAY—Saturday
Radford Hospital Auxiliary Ladies Fashion Show Thursday
Radford Hospital Auxiliary FRIDAY
Radford Hospital Auxiliary Wednesday August
Railway Committee SATURDAY
Rally Services Friday
Ralph Legarde & Pat Lance Wednesday Horse Drawing SSSSKIN* Council
Rapides des Joachims Saturday
RAPIDES DES JOACHIMS St-Ann School Wednesday
Raymond Morris MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOCIATION OF SHAWVILLE Annual Meeting Wednesday
RD KVEHY THURSDAY
Read Week FEE SPECIAL Saturday
Reader Chartens Saturday
Reader Chartens Saturday Sept
Real Estate Real Estate SATURDAY
REALLY GOOD GARAGE SALE Friday
Recreation Association ANNUAL MEETING Wednesday
Recreation Association Annual NEW YEAR’S EVE PARTY Wednesday
Recreation Association ANNUAL SETS Santa Claus Parade Saturday Dec.
Recreation Association FRIDAY
Recreation Association Hall Saturday
RECREATION ASSOCIATION SATURDAY MARCH
Recreation Association Vinton Parish Hall Saturday
Recreation Center Thursday
RED A WHITE SHOW—Friday
RED Color Denial Filon SATURDAY
Red Cross Blood Donor Clinic Here Tuesday June
Red Cross Representatives Here Friday Afternoon
Red Cross Society Friday Night
Red Cross Society Saturday
Red Cross Society Wednesday
Reform Party of Canada SHAWVILLE CURLING CLUB Wednesday
Regional Board THURSDAY
Regional Heritage Fair Thursday
Regional School Board Wednesday
Regional School Board Wednesday June
REGISTRATIONS FOR CONTESTANTS CLOSE AT MIDNIGHT FRIDAY For Information Regarding ENTRY FORMS.
Regular Friday Service
Regular Friday Service Regular Saturday Service Regular Sunday Service
Regular Service CYCLAMEN TROPICAL PLANTS CUT FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS WEDNESDAY Bible Study
Regular Service PONTIAC PAINT AND WALLPAPER FRIDAY
Regular Service Saturday December
Remembrance Service Saturday
Remote Control Stereo Receiver EVERY WEDNESDAY
Renfrew Agricultural Society Tuesday
Renfrew Arena Saturday
RENFREW COUNTY OUTDOOR WOODLOT CONFERENCE Saturday
RENFREW Friday
Renfrew Friday Senior Hockey Pembroke
Renfrew Golf Course QUyON.QUEBEC Saturday
RENFREW HIGHLAND GAMES SATURDAY
RENFREW LTD FRIDAY
RENFREW LTD OTC Saturday
RENFREW LTD SATURDAY
RENFREW Saturday
RENFREW Saturday July
RENFREW Thursday A Friday October 9-10 Hilarious Comedy KATHY O CinemaScope Color Dan Duryea Patty
RENFREW TIMBER WOLVES Friday
Renufrew E N M WEDNESDAY
Reporter Thursday Pontiac MRC
REQUIRES CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS TUESDAY
RESTLESS BREED Color Wednesday
RevAnntXrml Church Ollce 647-3950 Stark s Comers St Andrew rKnox Bretoi Bbte Study Thursday Ibuth G
Revitalization Project Tourism Saturday Delivery
Revival Services Thursday
REVUE WILSON’S CAR & TRAILER SALES OF RENFREW Saturday
Rhubarb SATURDAY
Rice Line SATURDAY
RIDERS Valentine Dance Saturday
River View Inn Banquet Hall Saturday
RIVER VIEW INN Friday & Saturday
RIVER VIEW INN Norway Bay Saturday
River View Inn Saturday
River View North Saturday
Rivermead Golf SATURDAY
Riverview Inn Tuesday
ROBERTA Thompson & PIERRE Bergeron Saturday
Robilaie Sunday School Mornrg Worshp Evenng Service Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday
ROBILLARD & ASSOC SHA WVILLE WINTER CARNIVAL Cross-Country Ski Races Saturday
Rock & Roll & Popular Music Friday
Rock & Roll Dance Saturday
Rock Group "WINDSOR Friday
Rock Group FRIDAY
Rock Group Saturday
ROCK PRETTY BABY Sal Mineo Saturday
ROLAND DUMOUCHEL’S Saturday
ROLL BAND-Friday & Saturday Nights CINEMA FORT THEATRE Fort Cou
ROLL MUSIC Friday
ROLL Saturday
Roll THURSDAY
ROMAN CATHOLfC CHURCH Tuesday
Roman Catholic Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M.R. Costello Mass Saturday
Roman Catholic Church Tuesday
ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH Wednesday
Romtlac Com munity Hospital THURSDAY
ROOM & BOARD CARDS OF THANKS FRIDAY
Room & Board Found Saturday
RORCAN CATHOLIC CHURCI Friday
Rosaleen Dickson Effective Saturday
Rotary Clnb CHICKEN BARBECUE Friday
Rotary Club CHICKEN BARBECUE Friday
ROUND TRIP Good Going—Tuesday
ROUTE" Shawvllle Community Centre Saturday
ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES Last Wednesday
Rowe s Hotel Thursday
Royal & Montreal Banks THURSDAY
Royal 22nd Regiment Tuesday October 15
Royal Bank Friday
Royal Bank Thursday
Royal Canadian FRIDAY
Royal Canadian Legion Saturday February
Royal Friday
Royal Last Tuesday
Royal Lepage FRIDAY
Royal Line Thursday
Royal Ottawa Hospital OPEN HOUSE Wednesday
Royal THURSDAY
Royal TUESDAY
Royal T^ay Friday
Royal Visit for Anita Ekberg Phil Carey SCREAMING MIMI News—Shorts—Features NOTICE Thursday
RUCKUS Friday
Rural Development Saturday
Rural Saturday
RUSSELL ROOM BUFFET SUPPER Saturday
Rutz Family Heritage Show Saturday
Safuidoy Saturday Night Requires Work
SALE COMING EVENTS Community Centre SATURDAY
Sale Ends Saturday Oct.
Sale Farm Produce TUESDAY
SALE HOUSES FOR SALE FOR RENT Annual THURSDAY
Sale ROOM & BOARD SATURDAY
SALES & SERVICE Saturday
Salome Cyd Charisse MONDAY & TUESDAY NOVEMBER
SAMEDI SATURDAY
Samedi/Saturday Lundl/Monday Mardi/Tuesday Mercredl/Wednesday Jeudl/Thursday Vendredl/Friday Samedi
Samedl/Saturday V X V
SAMSUNG TELEVISION Friday
SANTA CLAUS PARADE Shawvilie Saturday
Saturday
SATURDAY Annette Marcotte
SATURDAY Senior and Handicapped Citizens Hospitality Tent
SATURDAY HEARING AID SOCIALIST MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Monday
SATURDAY Qw AUGUST Æ
Saturday Store
SATURDAY & SUN- Motors
SATURDAY & SUNDAY-Mixed Pilonne
SATURDAY - CHICKEN
SATURDAY - CLOSED AT 6pm Motion C
SATURDAY /
SATURDAY / PORTRAIT REPRINTS A)
SATURDAY / SAMEDI
Saturday 0 F ANC Y WR A PP ED... FREE OF CHARGE W.A. Hodgins Inc. CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUN
SATURDAY 10
Saturday A Select Stock of
SATURDAY AND ShawviUe & Clarendon Library SUNDAY
Saturday Associated Gospel Mr Land Hairston
Saturday Athletics Baseball Softball School Drill < Special Grandstand 1
Saturday Athletics Baseball Softball School Drill < Special Grandstand Attractions School Opening S
Saturday Athletics Baseball Softball School Drill < Special Grandstand Orange Church Service Held
Saturday Athletics Baseball Softball Special Grandstand Attractions ST- X
SATURDAY AUG.
SATURDAY August
Saturday Available Saturday
SATURDAY Beef Cattle Show Racing Pigs Western Horse Show Pet
SATURDAY Best Wishes
SATURDAY BRANNIGAN’S NIGHT HEAT
Saturday Business Association for Shawville
SATURDAY Butson’s Valley Hotel
Saturday c
Saturday Church
SATURDAY Church Christmas
SATURDAY Cl Studio Andrée Photo Caldwell Clarion Pontiac County Warden
Saturday Commission
SATURDAY Confirmation Class Ladysmith School
Saturday Country
SATURDAY D.J. Commercial - CONTRACTOR
SATURDAY Deadlines JULY
SATURDAY December
SATURDAY DECEMBER 11
SATURDAY December 3rd &
Saturday Deliveries Postal Code
Saturday Economic Development
Saturday Electric
Saturday Emergency
Saturday Emergency 458-2998
Saturday Emergency 458-2998.
Saturday Entertainment Night
SATURDAY EVENING... FRI.
SATURDAY EVENING........................
Saturday Evepine Post
Saturday Fair Grounds
Saturday Family Mites
Saturday Family Nile
Saturday Family Niles
Saturday For Ferry Hours
Saturday for Perry.
SATURDAY Fort
Saturday Fort Methodist Church
Saturday Free Methodist CampbeTe Bay Pastor John Foley Sunday Worship Tue Prayer A Stole Study Unit
SATURDAY FRIDAY & SATURDAY DECEMBER
SATURDAY FRIDAY & SATURDAY DECEMBER 11
SATURDAY FRIDAY & SATURDAY OCTOBER 23
SATURDAY FRIDAY & SATURDAY THURSDAY & FRIDAY NOVEMBER
SATURDAY Grant Eades
SATURDAY H NIGHTS
Saturday Hall Exhibits Baking Needlework
Saturday Halloween Dance
SATURDAY Happy
Saturday Heart
Saturday High School Auditorium
SATURDAY Highway
SATURDAY Hodgins Garage THEM LANG
Saturday Hospital
Saturday Î Poor
SATURDAY INC I
Saturday Inn
SATURDAY JAM.
SATURDAY January 9th
Saturday Jl Electronics
Saturday Johnny
SATURDAY June
SATURDAY Junior Fair
SATURDAY KA YS STYLE SHOPPE
SATURDAY Lions Hall
SATURDAY M
Saturday Mall
SATURDAY Masquerade Party V*VL#XX
SATURDAY MAY
SATURDAY MAY 21
SATURDAY MAY II—Fashion Show Shawville High School
Saturday Methodist Rally
SATURDAY Morning
SATURDAY NICHT Geo
Saturday Night Dance
Saturday Night Gang
SATURDAY NIGHTS
SATURDAY NIGHTS H "
SATURDAY NIGHTS.
SATURDAY NOV.
Saturday November
Saturday November 5th & 6th Featuring Midnight Ramblers Tel
SATURDAY NOVEMBER Dance
SATURDAY O-S Pontiac
SATURDAY P Bridal & Gift Shop PARTY SUPPLIES
Saturday Party
SATURDAY Phene
SATURDAY Pii Has
Saturday Planning Council
Saturday Plus THE STARS & STRIPES FOREVER Technicolor
SATURDAY RIGHTS.
SATURDAY Rummage Sale
SATURDAY Sat.
SATURDAY Saturday Savings Bring
SATURDAY Senior and Handicapped Citizens Hospitality Tent
SATURDAY September
Saturday Service
Saturday Service Sat
Saturday Service Si George Thorne Centre
Saturday Service St George
Saturday Service St George s Thome Centre
Saturday Service St George Thome Centre
Saturday Service St George Thorne Centre
SATURDAY Service SUBSCRIBE GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER ROAD LUCERNE THURSDAY
Saturday Service Sun.
Saturday Shop
SATURDAY Showville Hockey League Awards
Saturday Society
SATURDAY Soles Service
Saturday Sunday
Saturday Sunday Morning
Saturday Sunday School Morning Worship
SATURDAY TCRA Remembrance Art BROADLOOM Carpets-Ceramic
Saturday Telephone
Saturday th Free Methodist Campbell
Saturday Trust Royal Courtier JEAN-PIERRE DUSS1AUME Agent Immobilier Centre Comm
SATURDAY UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Island
SATURDAY V IRYSOM
Saturday Wesleyan Methodist Rev.
Saturday Wheel
SATURDAY |
SATURDAY,DECEMBER3- institute Hall
Saturday- Electric
SATURDAY.
Saturday...... CO LL-J Recent
Saturday’s
Saturday’s Canada Gazette
Saturday’s Family Day
Saturday’s Farm Finance Mutual Insurance Group
Saturday’s Official Gazette
Sbawville Saturday Afternoon
SCHOCK Euchre Per FRIDAY
School & Morning Worship Sunday Service Bible Study Wednesday Prayer Meeting Saturday
School 11 a.m Morning Worship Wednesday
School a.m.—Worship Service 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
School Auditorium Saturday
School Call Saturday
School Christmas Dance Thursday
School Committees Good Friday Service
School Morning Worship Ma* Saturday
School Morning Worship Ma* Saturday Me* Sunday Fori Cou tonga
School Morning Worship Saturday
School Morning Worship Thursday North Onslow Cottage Prayer Everyone Welcome
School Morning Worshp Evenng Worship Mass Saturday
School Morning Worshp Evermg Servce Home Bbte Study Grotps Wednesday
School Room FRIDAY
School Room Saturday November
School Saturday
School Saturday Feb
School SATURDAY Ongoing Barbecue All
School Thursday
School Thursday— 2nd &
School Tuesday
School Tuesday— Information
School WEDNESDAY KWe Study
School Worship Service Saturday
School ÆRg Worship -Evening Service Tuesday
School —Worship Service Wednesday
Schwartz School Wednesday
SCOUT - CUB BOTTLE DRIVE Saturday
Scout Apple Day Saturday
SCOUT Apple Saturday
Scrvcc Btofc Study Wednesday Prayer Mecimg Saturday Free Methodist
Sea-Horse Season Wednesday — Bible Study
Search MONDAY & TUESDAY FEBRUARY 15
Sears CLOTHING sT COMPLETE CLOTHING AND FOOTWEAR FOR THE WHOLE FAMILY Friday
SECOND ANNUAL STARK S CORNERS UNITED CHURCH BAZA A Rand TEA Saturday
Second Division On Saturday Feature
Second Floor Department Thursday
Second Smashing Week Tuesday
Second Wednesday Bristol
Security Express Tuesday
See Discovery Toys Fancy Pants SATURDAY
SEED - DOG & CAT FOOD COLOURED AND PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING WIRE FENCING AND GATES Saturday
SEED DOG & CAT FOOD COLOURED AND PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING WIRE FENCING AND GATES Saturday
Select Vestry WEDNESDAY
Select Vestry WEDNESDAY 8:30 p.m. Bible Study Group THURSDAY
Semi-Annual Convention Pontiac SATURDAY
SENIOR Hockey Dance Saturday
SENIOR HOCKEY Liens Community Centre FRIDAY NIGHT
SENIOR HOCKEY Lions Community Centre FRIDAY NIGHT
SENIORS & INTERMEDIATES Saturday
SENIORS HAIR STYLES EVERY TUESDAY
Seniors Housing REIT Tuesday
Sennce Btie Study Wednesday Prayer Meelng
Septic Systems & Weeping Beds Reasonable Rates Friday
Septic Systems & Weeping Beds Reasonable Rates Saturday
Servce Bbte Study Wednesday Prayer Meeting Saur
Servce Btie Study Wednesday Prayer Meetng Saturday
Servce Stole Study Wednesday Prayer Meetng Saturday Free Methodist Campbel
Service Bble Study Wednesday Rayera
Service Bbte Study Wednesday Prayer Meeting Saturday Wesleyan
Service Bible Study Prayer Meeting Friday Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Service Bible Study Wednesday Prayer
Service Bible Study Wednesday Prayer Meeting
Service Bible Study Wednesday Prayer Meeting Frtdey 10 Fort
Service Bible Study Wednesday Prayer Meeting Saturday
Service Bible Study Wednesday Prayer Meeting Saturday Free Methodist Campbel
Service Bible Study Wednesday Prayer Meeting Saturday Free Methodist Campbell
Service Bible Study Wednesday Prayer Meeting Saturday Free Methodist CampbeTs Bay Pastor John Fotoy
Service Bible Study Wednesday Prayer Meeting Saturday United Pentecostal Portage du Fort
Service Bible Study Wednesday Prayer Meeting Saturday United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Rev L.H. B
Service Bible Sudy Wednesday Prayer Meeting Saturday
Service Bit* Study Prayer Meeting Saturday
Service Bitte Study Wednesday Prayer Meeting Saturday Free Methodist
Service Regular Saturday Service Regular Sunday Service
SERVICE Renfrew Recreation Centre Saturday
Service SATURDAY
SERVICE Saturday Delivery
Service Shawvllle 2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
Service Tue Home Study Group Friday
Service Wed Bible Study Group Saturday
Service Wednesday Bible Study
Service WEDNESDAY Telephone
Service WEDNESDAY Telephone 647-2580 LACHANCE PHARMACY Rev.
Service* Sunday School Wednesday Home Btote Study Mass Saturday
SH A WVILLE SPORTSMAN’S GOLF TOURNAMENT Saturday July
SHARON PASTUCK & RON DALE CLARENDON HOTEL Saturday
Shavvville Fair Hall Saturday
Shawn Sloan & Lisa Dagenais Saturday
Shawrilla Saturday Attenan
ShawvHle Lions Annual Dance AND OPEN A» BINGO Saturday August
ShawviHe United Church Saturday
Shawviile Hospital Palliative Care Unit Saturday
Shawvile Motor Sales Thursday A Pkm
Shawvilla Aréha Dance - Vinton Parish Hall SATURDAY
Shawvillc United Church Hall Wednesday
SHAWVILLE & CLARENDON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE TRADE SHOW SATURDAY
Shawville & Clarendon Volunteer Fire Department  «U Saturday
Shawville & District branch Chamber of Commerce Thursday
SHAWVILLE & DISTRICT FRIDAY
Shawville & District Kinsmen Club Saturday
SHAWVILLE & DISTRICT MINOR HOCKEY COACHES CLINIC Saturday
Shawville & District R.A SATURDAY
Shawville & District R.A. SATURDAY
Shawville & District SNOWMOBILE CLUB Annual Meeting Wednesday Sept.
Shawville & District Snowmobile Club Party SHAWVILLE COMMUNITY CENTER Saturday
Shawville & District Trade Fair Friday
Shawville > CO Thursday
Shawville Agricultural Hall SATURDAY
Shawville Agricultural Hall Tuesday
SHAWVILLE ARCADE Saturday
Shawville Arena EVERY FRIDAY
Shawville Arena EVERY FRIDAY Hwy
Shawville Arena Saturday
Shawville Arena Saturday Afternoon
Shawville Arena Thursday Entertainment
Shawville Arena THURSDAY NIGHT.
Shawville Arena Tuesday
Shawville Arena Wednesday
Shawville Bristol vs Starks Corners Thursday
SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Special Kiddies Matinee Saturday
Shawville Club the Lions Club Saturday Pontiac Lions Club
SHAWVILLE COMMUNITY CENTER Saturday
Shawville Community Center Ends Saturday May
Shawville Community Center Saturday
Shawville Community Centre SATURDAY
SHAWVILLE COMMUNITY CENTRE Saturday
Shawville Community Hospital Tuesday
SHAWVILLE COUNCIL AUDIT Pontiac Service Contest DANCE FRIDAY ISTABI ISBED
Shawville Council Tuesday Nov
SHAWVILLE Curling Club GENERAL MEETING Wednesday
Shawville Curling Rink Saturday
SHAWVILLE F SPECIAL Wednesday
Shawville Fair FRIDAY
Shawville Fair Grounds EVERY SATURDAY
Shawville Fair Grounds FRIDAY
Shawville Fair Grounds Saturday
Shawville Fair Judging Results Friday Afternoon Horse Show Friday Evening Horse Show Sat
SHAWVILLE FAIR Pontiac Home Bakery SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Wednesday
Shawville Fair Preliminary Judging FRIDAY 7:30 P.M. Trade Fair Luncheon
Shawville Fair Saturday
Shawville Fair School Children Tuesday
Shawville Fair Shawville Curling Club General Meeting Tuesday
Shawville Fair Supplement Wednesday
Shawville Fair THURSDAY
Shawville Frtving Club Farm Saturday
SHAWVILLE Fully Licensed EYESIGHT EXAMINATIONS Saturday
Shawville Hardware Store ICHÛIOIU Saturday
Shawville High School Auditorium Saturday
Shawville Hospital Palliative Care Unit Saturday
Shawville Hospital Saturday
Shawville Hospital Tuesday
Shawville Junior B SATURDAY
Shawville Library THURSDAY
Shawville Lions Club EVERY SATURDAY
Shawville Lions Club HI Friday
Shawville Lions Club Saturday
Shawville Lions Hall Saturday
Shawville Lions Hall Tuesday
Shawville Lions Hall Wednesday
SHAWVILLE LIONS Surf & Turf SUPPER Saturday
Shawville Museum Last Wednesday
Shawville Post Office Saturday
Shawville Recreation Association SHAWVILLE J It SNT Hall Thursday
Shawville Saturday
Shawville Saturday Afternoon
Shawville Saturday Attemoj.i
Shawville Saturday Atternan
Shawville Saturday Program
Shawville Shopping Plaza THURSDAY
SHAWVILLE SHOPPING PLAZA Hearing Aids MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Wednesday
Shawville Shopping Plaza Members MLS SATURDAY
Shawville Shopping Plaza Saturday
Shawville Standard Church Friday
Shawville Standard Church Saturday
Shawville Standard Church Shawville Wednesday
Shawville Standard Church Tuesday
Shawville Standard Church WEDNESDAY
SHAWVILLE Summer Recreation Program REGISTRATION SATURDAY
SHAWVILLE THEATRE Rev MONDAY & TUESDAY PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Sunday Services
SHAWVILLE TRADE FAIR^ FRIDAY
SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH Friday
Shawville United Church Hall Saturday
Shawville United Church Hall Wednesday
Shawville United Church Information Day Tuesday
SHAWVILLE United Church Saturday
Shawville United Church Tuesday
Shawville United Church Wednesday
Shawville United Church Wednesday November
Shawville Wesleyan Church Saturday
Shawville Wesleyan Church TUESDAY
Shawville WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH SATURDAY
Shawville-Clarendon Library and Archives Friday
Shawville-Clarendon Library Friday
Shawville-Clarendon Library Saturday
Shawville-Clarendon-Thorne Library Every Wednesday
Shawvillo Lions Club Saturday
ShawviUe & District Snowmobile Club Annual Meeting Wednesday
ShawviUe Fair CREAM FRIDAY
Shawvllle Arena Lobby Saturday
Shawvllle Fair Grounds Saturday
ShawvSe Standard Church Shawfille Wednesday
SHELL AGENT SENIORS’ DISCOUNT EVERY WEDNESDAY By LEAH MILLER Equity Reporter SHAWVILLE
Sheltering Palms TUESDAY
Sheppard Motors FRIDAY N TUESDAY JANUARY If
Shewville United Church Thursday
SHINGLES TUESDAY,THURSDAY & SATURDAY
Shiwville Lions Club SHAWVILLE HIGH SCHOOL SATURDAY
SHOES LADIES & MENS WEAR EVERY SATURDAY CHILDRENS CLOTHES FABRICS 10
Shooting Match B Saturday
Shop Thursday
Shopping Plaza Inc. THURSDAY FRIDAY
Shopping Plaza ME CLAUDE LESAGE NOTARY CONSEILLEUR JURIDIQUE ATTORNEY LEGAL ADVISOR SATURDAY
SHOW Cinemascope’ Cinemascope Technicolor Saturday Morning
Showville Wesleyan Church Saturday
SHS School Dance Saturday
Shswville Foods; SATURDAY
SI " SATURDAY
Si Andrew s Knox BtbIoI Stole Sludy Thursday Ybulh Group
Si Andrew-»Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday Wxith Group End
Si Andrews Knox Brstol Stole Study Thursday Youth Group
SI Frangoie-d Saturday
SI IAWVILLE OFFICE WEDNESDAY FROM
SI M SATURDAY
Si Monthly HEARING AID CENTRE Tuesday
SI SATURDAY
Si Thursday
SIDEWALK SALE" SPECIALS Thursday
Sidney Store Saturday
SIERRA DESIGNS Outlet Store Hours Saturday
SIERRA DESIGNS SIERRA DESIGNS Outlet Store Hours Saturday
SIL VER MAPLE HOTEL Ladysmith Sportsman Club NIGHT Friday
Silver Maple Hotel Everyone Welcome F Saturday
SILVER MAPLE HOTEL LADYSMITH Saturday
Silver Maple Inn Friday
Simmental Cross Heifers Saturday
Simmons SATURDAY
Since Saturday
SINGLE C/m/î FRIDAY
Ski-doo Party Carp Saturday
Ski-doo Party Saturday
SKY Hi MtNPRIOR Wednesday
SL Dominique Rev. Maurice Moufle Saturday
SL Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe Saturday
SL Paul’s Church Good Friday
Sliawville Saturday Afternoon
Sliawvllle Oil Wednesday
Sliver Maple Hotel Saturday
SMITH & ASSOCIATES FRIDAY
SMITH & ASSOCIATES On Saturday
Smith Bros Mill Office Saturday
SMITH Sports Wednesday
SMS C arcajou Inn Saturday
SNAKE RIVER DESPARADOS Charles StarrKt Saturday Morning Matinee WILD HORSE
Snow Removal SPRINGER COW & CALF SALE FRIDAY
Snowmobile Club Party Saturday
Snowmobile Club Saturday
Societies Complete Line Saturday
Society Annual Meetings Wednesday
Society Ball Game FRIDAY
Society Prizes SATURDAY’S PROGRAM
Sons Hardware MONDAY A TUESDAY June
SOT M FRIDAY
SPARLING BIRTHS CHURCH DIRECTORY SATURDAY
Special Bred Beef Cow Sale Saturday
SPECIAL Friday & Saturday Chicken Cacciatore Served
SPECIAL Friday & Saturday Minestrone Soup Hot Beef
Special Horse Show SATURDAY Edwin
SPECIAL OL YMPICS Saturday
Special Sale Hours Friday June
SPECIAL Stocker & Feeder Sales Saturday
SPECIAL STOCKER & YEARLING SALE Saturday
SPECIAL STOCKER & YEARLING SALE Saturday
SPECIAL VACCINATED STOCKER SALE WEDNESDAY
SPECIAL VACCINATE» STOCKER SALE WEDNESDAY
Special Wilson’s Garage FOUND—On Wednesday
SPECIALS Cash Sales Only Sale Ends Saturday SAVE CHESTERFIELDS
SPECIALS FRIDAYi SATURDAY
SPECIALS Shop Thursday
Sports Shawville Sylvia Bakker SATURDAY
Sports View Tuesday
SPRING FAIR Bristol Community Centre Saturday
SPRING Oil Change Special Hearing Aids MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Wednesday
SPRINGER COW & CALF SALE FRIDAY
SPRINGER SALE A T COBDEN LIVESTOCK SALES Tuesday
Spruceholme Inn Saturday
Squire Irvin Watson Saturday
St AIM ARK AllEflSflR Am Wednesday
St An- EVERY SATURDAY
St An- SATURDAY
St Andrew s Knox Bristol Bible Study Î huredey Ybuth Group Friday
St Andrew a Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday >buth Group Fnday Campbell
St Andrew s Knox Brstoi Btote Study Thursday Mbuth Group
St Andrew s Knox Church Saturday
St Andrew s Knox WEDNESDAY
St Andrew s-Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday Ybuth Group Friday Campbell
St Andrew »Knox Bristol Bible Study Wednesday
St Andrew"e-Knox Bristol 11:00 am Bible Study Wednesday
St Andrews Knox Bnstol Bbte Study Thursday Vbuth Group
St Andrews-Knox Bnsioi Btie Study Thursday Youth Group Frety
St AndrewsXnox Bristol Bbte Study Thursday Ybuth Group Frda# CampbeFa Bay United Rev Angus MacDonal
St AndrewVKnox Bristol Bible Study Thursday Ybuth Group Friday Campbell
St Andrew‘•-Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday Ybuth Group Friday
St Andrew’s United TUESDAY
St Andrew’s-Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday >buth Group Friday Campbell
St Charles Borromeo Otter Lake Saturday
ST CHARLES BORROMEO WESLEY BEECH GRO VE OTTER LAKE Masses Saturday
ST EDWARDS PARISH BRISTOL MINES Rev. M.R. Costello Masses Saturday
St Edward’s Pariah Bristol Mines Rev. M.R.CosteUo Maas Saturday
St Edward’s Parish Bristol Mines Ladysmith Fwhor Pelletier PARISH OF QVYON Mass Saturday
St Edward’s Parish Bristol Mines Rev. M.RCostello Mass Saturday
St Edward’s Parish Bristol Mines Rev. MR.Costello Mass Saturday
St Edward’s Parish Bristol Mines Rev. MRCostello Mass Saturday
St François-d Ass-s* Wolf Law Saturday
St François-d Assise Woi* Lake Saturday
St Françoœ-d Saturday
St Ignatius First Tuesday
St Jo- Manor Friday
St Jo- Saturday
St Jo- Wednesday
St Jo-on Tuesday
St Joseph Community SATURDAY AND SUNDAY
St Josephs Mantà Wednesday
St Mary’s School Friday
St Matthews Cemetery Tuesday
St NOTICE Pontloc Community Hospital Wednesday
ST PATRICK S PARTY Saturday
St Paul’s Anglican FRIDAY
St Paul’s Thursday
St Rev. Father Ethier Holy Eucharist Mass Saturday
St SATURDAY
St Saturday March
St Ste- On Saturday
St Thomas Bnstol St Lite Eardtey Mass Saturday Mass
St. Alphonsus School SATURDAY
St. Andrews Presbyterian Church Thursday
St. Andrews Saturday July
St. Andrew’s Saturday
St. Andrew’s Tuesday
St. Charles Church AUCTION SALE AUCTION SALE FRIDAY EVENING
St. Edward’s Roman Catholic Church Saturday
St. John Ambulance Course Beginning Saturday
St. John St. Tuesday February 24,7:30 PM (
St. Luke s FRIDAY JANUARY 22 Hospital
St. Luke’s Saturday
St. Mary s School Saturday
St. Mary’s Church Saturday
St. Mary’s School Saturday
St. SATURDAY
Stafford 2nd Line Wednesday
Standard Church Thursday: Wesleyan Church
Standard Church Thursday: Wesleyan Church Friday Youth Sight
Standard Church Tuesday
Standard Church Wednesday
Standard Church Wednesday - Wesleyan Church
Standard Church Wednesday: Grace Community Church
Standard Church Wednesday—St
Standard ST ED WARDS PARISH BRISTOL MINES Rev. M.R. Costello Masses Saturday
Standard ST EDWARDS PARISH BRISTOL MINES Rev. M.R. Costello Masses Saturday
STAR DUST & SWEET BELLS Jane Frazee DRIVE CLEAR OF DIABLO Saturday Morning Matinee ARIZONA MANHUNT—
Star Spangled Rhythm Jane Powell FRIDAY & SATURDAY FRIDAY
STARK S CORNERS Community Hall Thursday
Starks Corners Community Centre Marlin Model 335c Lever Action Fall Dance Saturday
Starks Corners MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesday
Starks Corners Second Thursday N Wyman—Second
Starks Corners Second Thursday Wyman—Second
Starks Corners Thursday
Starks Corners Wednesday
Stark’s Corners Church Hall Saturday
Stark’s Corners Gord Friday—IÎ.00
Stars Saturday
Stars Thursday
Stars Wednesday
Starts Corners SATURDAY
State Q& WEDNESDAY 16th MAT
STEDMANS V&S SHAWVILLE FRIDAY
Steele Line Last Saturday
Steele Line TUESDAY
STEERING SLEIGHS Wednesday
Step Above Dance Studio Dance-a-thon Friday
Stereo Monitor Receiver EFFECTIVE FRIDAY SEPTEMBER
Sterks Corners Tuesday
Stnday School Mornng Worship Evenng Serves Home Bitte Study Groups Wednesday
STOCKER & COW/CALF SALE Wednesday
STOCKERS & YEARLINGS Saturday
Stone Church Quyon St. Mary’s English Mass Saturday
Stone School House Wednesday
Stone Wash CLOSED GOOD FRIDAY
STORE Saturday
STORE Shawville Friday July
Store Closed Wednesday Afternoons
Store Closed Wednesday Afternoons Shawville Council
Store First Wednesday An
Store Hours Saturday
STORE HOURS; CLOSED Wednesday
Store Sales Friday
Store Saturday
Stroke Foundation Bonspiel Saturday
Student Assistant WEDNESDAY Deanery Meeting of Anglican Church Women
Student Awards Night Friday
Student Council Wednesday
STUDENT PRINCE OUNGA DIN Thursday
Student’s Council of Onslow Intermediate School Presents Ah Musicale FRIDAY MARCH 26
Study Group FRIDAY
Study Group FRIDAY 10
Study Group Friday afternoon Food Sale SATURDAY
Study Group FRIDAY CENTRE EÀRDLEY
Study Group Friday Prayer Meeting Free Methodist Sunday School Worship & Junior Church
Study Group FRIDAY |
Study Group P SATURDAY
Study Group Saturday
Study Group SATURDAY CLASSIFIED ADS
Study Group Saturday P ayer Mearing Free Methodist August-January ELECTRONICS DIGITAL SATELLITE SYS
Study Group Saturday P ayer Meeting Free Methodist Wmter Sumrre
Study Group Saturday Prayer Meeting SO 7:00
Study Group Thursday
Study Group THURSDAY 0
Study Group THURSDAY 1
Study Group THURSDAY Mr. Gordon C. Simons Student Minister
Study Group THURSDAY REV.
Study Group THURSDAY ST.
Study Group Wednesday
Study Groupe Thursday.
Study Thursday 7JW Theocratic School Your
Study Thursday Service
Study Zion Church Tuesday
SUCKERS Saturday
SUE LANCE & TOM ORR Friday
SUM CARTER Color Jock Mohoney Tim Hovey Saturday
Summer Golf League Meeting Wednesday
Sun Eve Prayer Thursday Youth Bible
Sun Friday Night Vernissage
Sun Merck 2-3 ANY WEDNESDAY Color NF.XT WEEK Sot.
Sunda/ School Telephone 647.2510 | P*m« Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8:00 p.m. Bible Study SATURD
Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Servce Home Btote Study Groups Wednesday
Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Mass Saturday
Sunday Service Bible Study Prayer Meeting Saturday
Sunder School Morning Worshp Evening Serve© Home Btote Study Grotps Wednesday
Sundey School SATURDAY
Sundey School TUESDAY
Sundey School WEDNESDAY
SUNSET MOTEL Tuesday
Supervisory Board THURSDAY
Sûreté du Saturday
Surety School Tuesday K*f
SURPLUS Sale Ends Saturday
Suxty School Tuesday
Switzer Brothers TUESDAY
SYLVIA POISSON-HODGINS Saturday
Systematic Theology Tuesday Sept
T. Country Jam Saturday
Talent Night Line Dancing FRIDAY
Talisman Hotel Friday
Talking Pictures Wednesday
TAM O’SHANTER CLOTHES Saturday April
Tbuth Group Pastor John Foley Maes Saturday
TCRA Centre Saturday
TCRA E* SATURDAY
TCRA Saturday
Teachers College Reunion Saturday
Team Saturday November
Technicolor Jeff Chandler Jeanne Dru Fred Mac Murray Technicolor Dorothy Maguire MONDAY A TUESDAY F
Technicolor Saturday Morning Matinee August
Teen & Twenty Club SPECIAL DANCE FRIDAY
TEEN & TWENTY DANCE & FUN NIGHT COMMUNITY CENTRE SATURDAY
TEEN & TWENTY DANCE Friday
Teen * Twenty Club SPECIAL DANCE FRIDAY
Teen Dance FRIDAY
Teen Dance SATURDAY
Teen Dance SATURDAY Displays
Teen Dance SATURDAY S8 <<x
Teen Pontiac SATURDAY
Teenage Dance SATURDAY
TEENAGE THUNDER Technicolour Dan Dailey Wednesday July
Telephone 432-4224 OFFICE HOURS WEDNESDAY SATURDAY
TENDER LADYSMITH OTTAWA VALLEY SIMMENTAL HARVEST SALE Saturday
TH E ROYAL BAN K Saturday
TH K KttLlTY Wednesday
THE COLOSSAL CHARITY CHILI COOK-OFF Tuesday
The Country Comets FRIDAY
The Country Wanderers Friday
THE MONARCH LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY Bean Supper Every Saturday Night
THEATRE BOYS KNIT BLAZERS CENTENNIAL QUEEN CONTEST Saturday June
THEATRE Fort Coulonge LAURENTIAN PILLOWS LADIES FERMA PRESS FRIDAY
Theatre Hall Tuesday
THEATRE V # Teen-Age Dance Friday
Theocratic School J Thursday Service
Theocratic School Otter Lake St. Charles Borromco Thursday Service
Theocratic School Otter Lake St. Charles Borromeo Thursday Service
Theocratic School Otter Lake St. Ourles Borromoo Thursday Service
Theocratic School Qnyoa St. Mary’s Thursday Service
Theocratic School Quyon St. Mary’s English Maes Saturday
Theocratic School Quyon St. Mary’s English Mass Saturday
Theocratic School Quyon St. Mary’s Thursday Service
Theocratic School Rev Father Ethier Thursday Service
Theocratic School Rev. Father Ethier Thursday
Theocratic School Rev. Father Ethier Thursday Service
Theocratic School Rev. John Madappatt Thursday Service
Theocratic School Rev. John Madappett Thursday Service
Theocratic School Saturday
Theocratic School Saturday Maas
Theocratic School Saturday Mass
Theocratic School Saturday Mass7p.m
Theocratic School Thursday Service
Theocratic School ¦Thursday Service
Third Friday Bristol B. B Beech
Third Friday Bristol B. B Beechg
Third Friday Bristol B. B Jleeeligrovfl—First Wednesday Clarendon—Second
Third Friday Bristol H. B Hdovhgvova—First XVednesdny Chi
Thorn Industries Saturday
Thorne Community Recreation Association Saturday
THUNDER Femily Entertainment Starting Wednesday
THURS & FRIDAY APRIL
THURSDAY
THURSDAY Monday Morning
THURSDAY & FRIDAY
THURSDAY & FRIDAY NOVEMBER
THURSDAY & FRIDAY NOVEMBER 12
THURSDAY & FRIDAY Septemebr
THURSDAY & SATDBDAT.
THURSDAY & SPECIAL Sti
THURSDAY (PM
THURSDAY - EVENINGS
THURSDAY 10
THURSDAY 730 PM FRIDAY
THURSDAY A SATURDAY Alar* Technicolor FEBRU ARY H A
THURSDAY ASCENSION
Thursday Association
THURSDAY AT PUBLISH*0 SHAWVILLE.
THURSDAY AT SHAW VILLE
Thursday Bureau de
THURSDAY Bureau du Shérif
Thursday Church School
Thursday Church School Parish Hail Portage du Fort Pontiac Protestant School Board Parents Intendin
Thursday Clarendon Council
THURSDAY Country
Thursday Department of Agricul-morning
Thursday el SHAWVILLE.
Thursday Engineering Section Field Husbandry
THURSDAY EVENINGS SHfe Register
Thursday Evenings Youth Group
Thursday Evenmgs Youth Group
Thursday Evenngs Youth Group
Thursday Evmngs Youth Group
THURSDAY FEB.
THURSDAY First Wives Club
THURSDAY Hansel & Gretel Operetta
Thursday Hi HI-WAY DRIVE-IN
Thursday Horse Drawing Teen Dance Glass
Thursday Hospital
Thursday Howard’s Service Centre
THURSDAY IKK)
THURSDAY January 9th Beverley Bean
THURSDAY Jgjl Complete Roast Beef Dinner
THURSDAY Jivaro Technicolor Fernando Lamas FRIDAY
THURSDAY Junior Pontiac School
THURSDAY Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Sows Solos end Service Telephone
Thursday Lions Hall
THURSDAY MARCH
THURSDAY MARCH SI
THURSDAY Midgets
THURSDAY November
THURSDAY October
Thursday of Telephone
THURSDAY OIO
THURSDAY Phone
THURSDAY PM
THURSDAY S FRIDAY
THURSDAY S RACES Grit Bryson
THURSDAY Sales Representative SERVING THE COMMUNITY
THURSDAY SATURDAY Ministry of Energy
Thursday School
THURSDAY SEPT.
Thursday Service
Thursday Services
Thursday Seventh Line
Thursday Sociil Planning Council
THURSDAY St Andrew s United Church
THURSDAY St FRIDAY September
Thursday STAR TREK RENFREW LU
THURSDAY Sunday Services Sunday School
Thursday Supreme Combination
THURSDAY T U
Thursday United Church
THURSDAY WM.
Thursday Youth Bible Study
Thursday Youth Bible Study 7:30 p.m. Postal Code Province New Address F Postal Code Province
Thursday Youth Group
THURSDAY | Methodist Church
THURSDAY.
Thursday—Pentecostal Mission Bristol Ridge Friday—Uniting
TICKET OFFICE OPENS AT 8:30 P.M. WEDNESDAY
TICKET OFFICE OPENS AT MO PM WEDNESDAY
TICKET OFFICE OPENS AT UK) P M WEDNESDAY
Tickets Available LADIES CHRISTMAS BASH FRIDAY
Tiger Saturday
Tiger Thursday
TIIFRSDAY & FRIDAY JUi-v
Time ind Bible Study Friday—
TIN PRICES EFFECTIVE UNTIL CLOSING SATURDAY
TLC Petting Farm Friday
TM Friday Young Peoples —8.00
Tne C#na*#n Red Crocs Soc«ty Commercial Space FOR RENT Tuesday
TOILET TISSUE Shawville Rotary Club BARBECUE ROTARY SWIMMING POOL ShawvUle Friday
TOM ProfessionsI Services Reasonable Rates OFFICIAL GRAND OPENING TUESDAY
TOPLESS GO-GO SATURDAY NIGHT— COUNTRY EXPRESS"
TORONTO Auction Sales Thursday
TOUCH OF EVIL Saturday
TOUCHDOWN SPECIALS— FRIDAY
Touche floss Limited Bryson Immaculate Conception Father Pelletier Mass Saturday
TOWN Friday
Town Hall Saturday
Town Hall Thursday June
Town Hall Tuesday
Town Hall Tuesday May
Town Hall Wednesday
Town Line Saturday
TOY TIGER Color Thursday
Toys Thursday
Trade Fair Ball Saturday
TRADE HYNES’ HALL Tuesday
TRAILER FOR SALE SATURDAY
Tread Life Warranty Information Day Tuesday
TRUCK & TRACTOR PULL Thursday
TRUCKS BRISTOL FARMERS’ CLUB Livestock Shipping TUESDAY
TRUCKS 4bsl SATURDAY
TRUCKS Events SATURDAY
True Clean Carpet Service Saturday
Try Children s Special SATURDAY JULY
Tueaday Service FRIDAY
TUESDAY
Tuesday % Commission
Tuesday Best Cooks Use Aluminum
TUESDAY School
Tuesday WESLEYAN METHODIST Shawville
TUESDAY & WEDNESDAY THURSDAY & FRIDAY... SATURDAY.
TUESDAY & WEDNESDAY THURSDAY & FRIDAY... SATURDAY.........
TUESDAY & WEDNESDAY THURSDAY & FRIDAY... SATURDAY.......... Ltee &
TUESDAY & WEDNESDAY THURSDAY & FRIDAY... SATURDAY.......... X> <-»•
TUESDAY 5:30—8:30—Minor Hockey WEDNESDAY
Tuesday 8PM Film Service
TUESDAY A
Tuesday Affairs
TUESDAY AUG.
TUESDAY B p.m. Prayer Meethg end Bible Study Early Purchasing Can Save You Money THE FREE METHODIST
TUESDAY B p.m. Prayer Meeting and Bible Study
Tuesday Bible Study
Tuesday Bible Study 6:30
Tuesday Bible Study 7KX)
Tuesday Bible Study THANKYO Classes We
TUESDAY Boys Shoes KNEE SOCKS
Tuesday Breeders Association
TUESDAY BRKAKKAfiT.
Tuesday c
TUESDAY Cement Mixer Fenners LH C puH
TUESDAY Choir Practice WEDNESDAY Bible Study Group THURSDAY
TUESDAY Coming Events
Tuesday Community Hospital
TUESDAY Complete Insurance Service
Tuesday Complete Line of Farm Tires Calcium Specialist REBELLION PRICES 24 HOURS
Tuesday Corners
TUESDAY Country
TUESDAY Çuyo* Parish REV.
TUESDAY David Farrar Black Fury
TUESDAY December
TUESDAY DECEMBER 21
Tuesday Department of Education
TUESDAY E r> NOV.
Tuesday Edison Brown
Tuesday Fair
Tuesday Famdy Nçhl ShawviUe Rev Stuart Mar
Tuesday Family Night
Tuesday Famiy Nghi Shaw
Tuesday Famiy Nght Shawville Rev Sluarl Marptes
Tuesday Famrty Nyht Shawvile Rev Stuart Marptes
Tuesday FarrWy Nght ShewvHie Rev Stuart Marptes
TUESDAY FEB.
TUESDAY FEI.
Tuesday free Methodist Church
TUESDAY Gain S
Tuesday Gas Can Abandoned Near Quyon School Bus Mr. Fred Hutchison
TUESDAY Golden
TUESDAY Guild Meeting
TUESDAY H p.m. Bible Study Group WEDNESDAY
Tuesday Hospital
TUESDAY Household Fellowship
TUESDAY ILLUSIONIST Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
TUESDAY JAN.
TUESDAY January
TUESDAY Junior Hockey Broomball
Tuesday KdsKtub Flayer Meetngs Sa^day Messe Samedi
Tuesday Kid’s Klub
Tuesday KirfsKiub Prayer Meetngs Saturday
TUESDAY List
TUESDAY M
Tuesday March Municipal Week
TUESDAY MON.
Tuesday Night Party
TUESDAY NOV.
TUESDAY November
TUESDAY OCT.
TUESDAY October
TUESDAY Office 4.40 AMA TEUR SHOW
TUESDAY OiOO
TUESDAY Pancake
Tuesday Party Weekend
Tuesday Recreation Association September
TUESDAY Regular Weekly Thursday Afternoon Sales
Tuesday Ronnie
Tuesday Rraye & B-txe Study
TUESDAY S p.m. Prayer Meeting and Bible Study ZION
TUESDAY S p.m. Prayer Meeting end Bible Study KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
TUESDAY S THURSDAY
Tuesday Saturday Morning Matinee August
Tuesday Saturday Morning Matinee BONANZA TOWN-Charles Starrett U Xi
Tuesday School
Tuesday School Pants Sweaters Wind
TUESDAY SEPT.
TUESDAY September
Tuesday Service
Tuesday Service Hff Regular Sunday Service Regular Friday Service Regular Saturday Service Regular
TUESDAY SETT.
TUESDAY Shawville RAYMOND
TUESDAY Wings
TUESDAY X
TUESDAY YOtiR MART KENNEY’S MUSIC NEWS PERSONALITIES
Tuesday—All Saints Day
Tuesday—Feb.
Tuesday—the Equitable Life Assurance Society’s
Turner Saturday Morning Matinee CARTOON O SCOPE
TVESDAY & WEDNESDAY AUGUST 10
T’l Film Program Kazabazua Shawville Theatre Thursday
U A CEMETERY MEMORIALS DESIGNED THURSDAY
U FRIDAY
U R. I. FLETCHER D.t FRIDAY
U S. Department of Commerce Friday
U.P.A. Farm Financial Management Day Wednesday
U.S.A. PRICES EFFECTIVE UNTIL CLOSING SATURDAY
UA RY Mrs Saturday
UCC Hell THURSDAY
UJB REMINDER-SIGN UP Jr. B Golf Tournament Saturday
Unied Church Hell THURSDAY
Unisex Hair Design Wednesday
United Charter Master Photographer Wednesday
United Church Basement Friday
United Church Basement Wednesday
United Church Cemetery Thursday
United Church Choir Friday
United Church Fort Coulonge & Waltham— Waltham Wesleyan Methodist Friday
United Church Hall Friday
United Church Hall OPEN HOUSE Saturday
United Church Hall Saturday
United Church Hall THURSDAY
United Church Hall Wednesday
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Thursday
United Church Quyon Anglican Church Otter Lake Anglican Church THURSDAY JAN.
United Church Saturday
United Church Thursday—Feb.
United Church TUESDAY
United Church Tuesday—N.
United Church Wednesday
United Church Wednesday February JSJnrsnJt
United Church Youth SATURDAY
United Pentecostal Saturday
University of Inn Friday
UNTIE CEOS INC SATURDAY
Uone Club Old Time SATURDAY
Upen Thursday CO LOR IX PHONE
Upon Thursday CO 10
US OVER Tuesday
USED Big Auction Sale Saturday Sept.
USED UNDERWOOD OLIVETTI WEDNESDAY
UTILITY DUMP TRAILERS ATV TRAILERS TRAILER PARTS & ACCESSORIES EUCHRE PARTY EVERY TUESDAY
U» Heart Institute Golf Tournament Saturday
V PRICES EFFECTIVE UNTIL CLOSING SATURDAY
Valentine Dinner Special Saturday
VALENTINE S WEDNESDAY
VALLEY A YRSHIRE VALLEY SCOTCH SHORTHORN SATURDAY
Valley Country Hall of Fame Presents SHAWVILLE PLAZA Thursday
Valley Equipment Rental Limited Saturday
Valley Gold Limousin Sale Saturday
Valley Saturday
Variety Store Tuesday
VCR Y THURSDAY AT SH XW VILLE
Vega GT TUESDAY & WEDNESDAY
VENDREDI / FRIDAY
Veteran Gas Bar Saturday
Victoria School SATURDAY
VIDEO RENTAL OUTLET Friday
View Inn Banquet Hall Saturday
View Inn Beach SATURDAY
View Inn COME JOIN THE FUN! WEDNESDAY
View Inn MONKEY TROUBLE Saturday
View Inn NORWAY BAY Saturday
View Inn Saturday
Village Chapel" Kibble Kibble ANNUAL MISSIONARY RALLY Friday
VILLAGE Saturday Lord Du
Village Thai Lived Again ANNIVERSARY SALE CONTINUES UNTIL SATURDAY NOV.
Vinton Best Wishes Only Saturday
Vinton Parish Hall ENERGYH TECHNIQUES SPECIALISTS Saturday
Vinton Parish Hall Saturday
Vinton Parish Hall Thursday
VIOLENÏ SATURDAY A
Virginia Mayo Gene Nelson MONDAY A TUESDAY MAY
VISIT SANTA HERE SATURDAY
VU H Y THURSDAY AT SH AW VILLE
W.A. Hodgins Store Thursday
Wakefield School Tuesday
Waltham Father Pat Tait Saturday Mass
Waltham Inn Friday
Warship Service Thursday
WASH Shawville Hospital Auxiliary Saturday
WATCHERS WORKSHOP Saturday
Watches Standard Church Shawville Wednesday
WAVE Saturday
Wax Paper PRICES EFFECTIVE UNTIL CLOSING SATURDAY
WAY DRIVE-IN FRIDAY 1 SATURDAY
WAY DRIVE-IN RENFREW Thursday
WAY DRIVE-IN RENFREW THURSDAY
Way Scared Stiff THURSDAY FRIDAY John
WAYNE ROSTAD & DESERT HEAT - GRANDSTAND SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 12
WB Bill Kuchl Memorial Golf Tournament Saturday
WEAR Agricultural Hall Shawville Friday Night
Webster & Lynn Bowler Saturday
Wed , Bible Study Saturday
Wed Bbie Study Group Saturday Prayer Meeting Free Methodist Chapeau
Wed Bible Study Group Saturday
Wed Bipie Study Group Saturday P ayer Meeting Free Methodist Campbell
Wed BM* Study RevFr AT •47--8M0 V Mae Saturday
Wed Brb*e Study Group Saturday P
Wed Home B.Me Study Groupe Thursday
Wed PUBLISH BDATSHAWYILLB EVERY THURSDAY & Co BY Bell Pianos
Wedding Anniversary Celebration Saturday
Wedding Anniversary Saturday
WEDDING PHOTOGRAPHY EXHIBITION Saturday
Wedding Reception Saturday
WEDNESDAY
Wednesday Little Stone Church
WEDNESDAY & AQ Large Combo Shawville Shopping Plaza
WEDNESDAY ,
Wednesday - Bible Study
Wednesday - Bible Study Prayer Night
WEDNESDAY - January
WEDNESDAY / OCTOBER
WEDNESDAY 10
Wednesday 7:30 Bible Study & Prayer Bristol Hwy
WEdnesday 7:30 Bible Study 4 Prayer Bristol Hwy
Wednesday 7:30 Bible Study i Prayer Bristol Hwy
Wednesday 8-11 School
Wednesday 8PM Film Service
WEDNESDAY B RED SHIELD BLITZ NIGHT. 1
Wednesday Bean s Service
Wednesday Best
Wednesday Bible
Wednesday Bible Study
Wednesday Bible Study BiS
Wednesday Bible Study Father Pat Tait Saturday Mass
Wednesday Bible Study Luskville St. Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe Saturday
Wednesday Bible Study RECUPERATION RENFREW STOCK REMOVAL TRUSTEE
Wednesday Bible Study Rev. D.N. Bridge
Wednesday Bible Study United Pentecostal Murrell
Wednesday Bible Study 10
Wednesday Bible Study A
Wednesday Bible Study AlLEflSAR Father Pat Tait Saturday Maas
Wednesday Bible Study Beechgrove Wesley
Wednesday Bible Study Bible Study
Wednesday Bible Study Cherish U»
Wednesday Bible Study CHOOSE YOUR MEMORIAL HERE
Wednesday Bible Study D Serving ONTARIO Fortin & Legault Jehovah’s Witnesses Shawville
Wednesday Bible Study DR.
Wednesday Bible Study E For Sale
Wednesday Bible Study ENGAGED Luskville St. Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe Saturday
Wednesday Bible Study ERNEST GREGORY ACCOUNTING INCOME TAX PLANNING & PREPARATION BRISTOL MINES.
Wednesday Bible Study Father Pat Tait Saturday Mass
Wednesday Bible Study Field
Wednesday Bible Study FURNITURE LIÉE M
Wednesday Bible Study IVISI United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. L.H. Balla
Wednesday Bible Study J
Wednesday Bible Study Jean-Louis Brizard
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah e Witnesses Shawville
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah s Witnesses Gouvernement du Quebec Office des
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah s Witnesses Hospital United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah s Witnesses LA COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DE PONTIAC
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah’s Witnesses
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah’s Witnesses A WANTED Blais
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah’s Witnesses BIRTH Otter Lake St
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah’s Witnesses Father Pat Tait Saturday Mass
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah’s Witnesses Fort
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah’s Witnesses Fort Coulonge St. Pierre Rev. D.N. Bridge Rev. M.A. Smith
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah’s Witnesses FREE
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah’s Witnesses K Cl
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah’s Witnesses Otter Lake St
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah’s Witnesses REQUIRED
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah’s Witnesses Shawville
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah’s Witnesses SUBSCRIBE NOW
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah’s Witnesses United Pentecostal Murrell
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah’s Witnesses United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah’s Witnesses Votre
Wednesday Bible Study Jehovah’s Witnesses Wesleyan Campbell’s
Wednesday Bible Study Jekovah’s Witnesses Shawville
Wednesday Bible Study Jelhovah’s Witnesses Shawville
Wednesday Bible Study Luskville St. Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe Saturday
Wednesday Bible Study Mall
Wednesday Bible Study Mrs
Wednesday Bible Study Murrell’s Centre Luekville St. Dominique Rev. Ballard Rev. Maurice Plouffe
Wednesday Bible Study Name LAPARE
Wednesday Bible Study NOW
Wednesday Bible Study OCTOBER Wesleyan Shawville Rev. Stuart Marples Sunday School
Wednesday Bible Study Otter Lake St
Wednesday Bible Study Otter Lake St. Charles Borromeo Stuart Marples
Wednesday Bible Study P.O.
Wednesday Bible Study Portage du Fort Little Stone Church
Wednesday Bible Study Quyon St. Mary’s Jehovah’s Witnesses English
Wednesday Bible Study Regular
Wednesday Bible Study Rev. D.N. Bridge
Wednesday Bible Study Rev. D.N. Bridge Rev. M.A. Smith Messe
Wednesday Bible Study Shawville United Pentecostal Murrell
Wednesday Bible Study ST ARMÉES
Wednesday Bible Study Tel
Wednesday Bible Study THANKS A
Wednesday Bible Study Tubman Luskville St. Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe Saturday
Wednesday Bible Study United Pentecostal Murrell
Wednesday Bible Study United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Wednesday Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. L.H. Ballard
Wednesday Bible Study Vilk Father Pat Tait Saturday Maas
Wednesday Bible Study _
Wednesday Blb e Study
Wednesday Cattle Shipping When
WEDNESDAY DR.
Wednesday el Neon
Wednesday el Neon Wartime Wage Central
Wednesday el Nooa GARLAND
Wednesday el Noon
Wednesday el Noon HARLAND
Wednesday el Noon HARLAND 0. ROWAT NOTARY PUBLIC Graduate
Wednesday el Noon NAL MENTION J F
WEDNESDAY EVENING.
Wednesday Family Night
WEDNESDAY Fine Furniture"
WEDNESDAY Firm League Hockey
Wednesday Gall Robbia» Mode
Wednesday Heme Btote Study PUBLIC
Wednesday Home
Wednesday Home Bible Study
Wednesday Home Brtie Study
Wednesday Home Btie Study
Wednesday Home Btie Study Wesleyan CampbeFe Bay Rev Roger McBwan 648-2067 Morning Worship A Sunday
Wednesday Home Btola Study
Wednesday Home Btole Study A Mass Saturday Mass
Wednesday Horse Races
WEDNESDAY Household Fellowship
WEDNESDAY Issued
WEDNESDAY JAN.
Wednesday Ladies College
WEDNESDAY Lantan Midweek Service
WEDNESDAY Lenten Midweek Service
Wednesday Lenten Service
WEDNESDAY LU*!EL_L
WEDNESDAY Mid-week Fellowship
WEDNESDAY Mid-week Fellowship A Discussion
WEDNESDAY Mid-week Fellowship S Discussion
WEDNESDAY MID-WEEK LENTEN SERVICE
WEDNESDAY MID-WEEK LENTEN SERVICE St. John
Wednesday Night Senior Golden Age Euchre Club
WEDNESDAY PILON GARAGE INC International Motor Trucks New
WEDNESDAY Products
WEDNESDAY Quyon Post
Wednesday Radford Hospital Auxiliary Lasalle s Store
WEDNESDAY SEPT.
WEDNESDAY September
Wednesday Service
Wednesday Service Knox Service—3.00
Wednesday Services
WEDNESDAY ST.
WEDNESDAY THURSDAY & FRIDAY... SATURDAY..........
WEDNESDAY TOO p.m. Bible Study SATURDAY TOO p.m. Prayer Service A
WEDNESDAY V Pilot
WEDNESDAY ZION.
Wednesday — Bible Study
WEDNESDAY — Bible Study THURSDAY
Wednesday- Standard Church
Wednesday— Bible Study
Wednesday— Bible Study and Prayer Meeting V CLEANING;
Wednesday— Bible Study and Prayer Meetingl
Wednesday’s
Week Services Thursday
Week Services Tuesday
Weekday Services 7.45—Wednesday
WELLINGTON The Old Reliable Fonthill Nurseries First Friday
Wesi Store SATURDAY
Wesley an Methodist Church THURSDAY
WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH FRIDAY—
Wesleyan Methodist Church SHAWVILLE Saturday
Wesleyan Methodist Thursday
Wesleyan Standard Church Friday
Western Five SATURDAY FRIDAY
WESTERN HORSE ASSOCIATION Saturday
Western Quebec Literacy Council Annual General Meeting Conference Saturday
Western Quebec Literacy Council Annual General Meeting Saturday
Western Quebec Regional Council Saturday
Western Quebec School Wednesday
Westinghouse Radio Wednesday
Westinghouse Thursday
WHIRLWIND Gene Autry Technicolor Saturday Morning Matinee THUNDER IN GOD’S COUNTRY Rex Allen Saturd
White Factory Grade Saturday
White Food Stores STARTS THURSDAY
White SATURDAY
White Store FRIDAY
White Tail Fish & Game Club SPORTSMEN S PARTY Saturday
White Witch Doctor Susan Hayward MONDAY A TUESDAY DECEMBER
Whitewater New & Old Country & Rock Saturday
WILD GAME SUPPER Saturday
Wilkins Sabbath School Morning Worship Tuesday
Willing Workers Mission Band Saturday
WINE & CHEESE RECEPTION FRIDAY NIGHT TEEN DANCE McCann & Sons
WINE & CHEESE RECEPTION THURSDAY
WINES AT HOME Saturday
Winning Community Newspaper FARM AUCTION SALE Home Furnishings SATURDAY
WINTER Library Hours Tuesday
WISEWAY HOME & BUILDING CENTRE FRIDAY— SATURDAY
WISEWAY Satisfaction CLOSED GOOD FRIDAY AND EASTER MONDAY Free Tel
WITH A Personals Public Notice Second Tuesday
WM Store Closed Wednesday Afternoons N#
Wool Works SATURDAY DEC
WORDEN Telephone 647.2560 4SS-2432 ÇUYON Saturday
WORK WANTED Dance SATURDAY
WORK WANTED Phone SATURDAY
Work Wanted SATURDAY
Work Wanted TUESDAY
Worker Police Foundations Practical Nursing SPECIAL OPEN HOUSE WEDNESDAY
WORLD EXCHANGE PLAZA Friday
WORLD S LIGHTEST DIRECT-DRIVE CHAIN SAW Wednesday
World Tomorrow FRIDAY
Worship 7PM Eventide Variety Hour Tuesday 8PM Bible Study and Prayer INTERDENOMINATIONAL FAITH GOSP
Worship and Church School Evangelist Rev. Father McElligott Mass Saturday
Worship Service Friday
Worship Service Roman Catholic Ma» Saturday Ma*
Worship Service Thursday Service
Worship Service Wednesday
Worship Service; Wednesday b Bryeon Lake
Worship Thursday Electric & Gas Stoves
Worshp Sunday School Tuesday
WRINGER WASHING MACHINE SATURDAY
WSM Grand Ole Opry SEA SLACKS Kenneth Tobey Faith Domergue Wednesday
WWF World Wildlife Fund Canada Maas Saturday
WYLIE S CRAFT & GIFT SHOP Opening Saturday
X Thursday Postal Code NOTE
X-Ray Campaign Starts Tuesday
XJ Saturday
XV OUNDED— Last Wednesday
Y Y SATURDAY
YARD SALE K / FRIDAY & SATURDAY
Ybuth Group Friday Campbell
YEARLING SALE W Ï Saturday
YELLOW MOUNTAIN Technicolor Saturday Morning Matinee VALLEY OF FIRE Gene Autry Saturday Morning Mat
Young Farmers Computer Seminar Day Saturday
Young People s Bible Study SATURDAY
Young People’s Service Quyon Tuesday
Young People’s Service Quyon Tuesday Prayer Meeting BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE Rev.
YOUR School Supplies VISIT TUESDAY
Zion Line Tuesday
Zion Lutheran Ladies Aid Wednesday
Zion Umtcd Church; Wednesday Deccm- Technical School
ZM Buddy Ebsen Few Parker Matinee Saturday Morning January
Æsi Horse Racing Saturday
•691-1919 1903-1061 Bible Study Friday - French Service