Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Organization Detail

KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business Diesel

Issues the organization appears in:

83471_1983-09-28 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
!647-32511
....819-647-2211
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 L J Electronic Filing
...819-770-9111 L J BUSINESS
1-819-647-2241 Mercredi
1-877-647-5184 JR Quebec
19)647-07
2008 819-647-2204 Cat
27.00 Albert Palmer- 15.00 Ken Stewart
4 p.m. Jr KEN
5512,647-2659 ole Karen Kelly Fred Mulligan
613-523-8182 819-647-5878 Jr >
613-732-2843 819-647-2814 X Andrea Cranfletd
647
647 2236
647 2455- 0,c Quebec
647 3423 Jr RED
647*2438.
647*5605
647-
647- *jyi3 Campbell
647- 1xa30 Campbell
647- Campbell
647- Dear
647- Hay
647- Hay -
647- Hay - Square
647- Mrs. Neil Saturday
647- Municipalité
647- Murray
647- Music
647- Ouyon
647- Renfrew
647- Schwartz
647- Taylor
647-1942 W.J. HAYES
647-20 Ann Rogers
647-2025 Stuart Graham Financial Services
647-2030
647-2032 Fortier
647-2057.
647-2063 Prop Hugh McCauley Québec
647-2068 W.J. Hayes
647-2069
647-2073
647-2074
647-2074 A K A I
647-21
647-2108 Lloyd
647-2110
647-2114
647-2122 Land
647-2131
647-2140
647-2145
647-2145 L .
647-2149
647-2166
647-2169 Harris - Greer Karen Cartman
647-2169 or Karen Towle
647-2191
647-2191 Charteris Kenneth Sherwood Smi-
647-2191 Ada Daley
647-2191 Ada Daley 458-2536 Charteris Iris Smith
647-2191 Campbell
647-2191 Edith Montgomery
647-2191 Hodgins
647-2191 Marion
647-2191 T H Im
647-2192
647-21SS.
647-22
647-22 Wilson
647-2204
647-2204 % H #
647-2204 After
647-2204 Campbell
647-2204 da
647-2204 DeL
647-2204 Del Arpenteur Géomètre
647-2204 Fax
647-2204 Grant C. Werry 623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis
647-2204 Hull
647-2204 Kim
647-2204 L *
647-2204 Ma
647-2204 Sutton
647-2204 V V Daniel Cauchy Stéphane Brosseau
647-2204 Z
647-2205
647-2205 V V F Z Dusk Giant Fireworks Display Sur
647-2205 Campbell
647-2205 Clarke
647-2205 Peck
647-2206
647-2207 Atkinson
647-2218
647-2236 Murray
647-2247
647-2251
647-2254 Schwartz
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Campbell
647-2264
647-2277 Johnston
647-2306 Johnston
647-2311
647-2313
647-2325
647-2343
647-2353
647-2366
647-2369 Gray
647-2372 * Quebec
647-2376
647-2377 Consommation
647-2391
647-24*9
647-2402
647-2402 Dawson Moorhead
647-2402 Sandy Welburn
647-2403
647-2412 Markus
647-2417
647-2417 K H Box
647-2418
647-2419
647-2430 Mrs.
647-2434 Powell
647-2444 INSURANCE Campbell
647-2455
647-2457
647-2461
647-2472
647-2475 M K Maas
647-2488
647-2492 Interior/exterior
647-2500
647-2502
647-2513
647-2526
647-2529 Kelly
647-2531
647-2545
647-2545 Mixed
647-2546 W.J. Hayes
647-2550
647-2577
647-2593 Tom
647-2596
647-2606
647-2625 Shaw
647-2627 O V ?47-39 -•
647-2627 Ray
647-2628 Stove
647-2633 F E. Lacourse
647-2642
647-2656
647-2659
647-2670
647-2677
647-2680
647-2689
647-2701
647-2704
647-2712
647-2720
647-2720 Murray
647-2721
647-2722
647-2727
647-2727 After
647-2732
647-2732 al R^nHnn< riuh
647-2733
647-2737
647-2737 Volley
647-2746
647-2764 K H Box
647-2772 Mrs Ross
647-2788
647-2796
647-2800
647-2814
647-2814 OTC
647-2822 Jr FLIC.
647-2824 » Marie Ray Sheppard
647-2825
647-2828
647-2842
647-2864 Q V-
647-2870
647-2872
647-2876 Shawville
647-2877 Russell
647-2882 Live
647-2895
647-2895 Shawville
647-2911
647-2921
647-2921 Campbell
647-2924
647-2924 Quaile-Costello
647-2929
647-2937
647-2937 Z 647-3357 P.O.
647-2943 Roos
647-2948 Queen Street
647-2953
647-2953 De
647-2955
647-2955 T jkpEGG-CITING SPECIALS-i
647-2963
647-2971 Ole SUNDAY
647-2971 Strawberry Supper
647-2972 W.J. Hayes
647-2975 intermediate Karen Saunders
647-2975 Wilson
647-2979 Mon
647-2S2S Z X CHRIST CHUECH.
647-3 2 Baker
647-3000
647-3059 Murray
647-3063
647-31
647-3100
647-3106
647-3121 Rob Campbell
647-3137
647-3144 O J24 Wilson
647-3149
647-3166
647-3166 I Betty Cameron
647-3183 Dog
647-3191
647-3191 u Jr a
647-3206
647-3207
647-3207 SATURDAY
647-3207 Your
647-3210
647-3213
647-3213 I Jr BB
647-3215 S B FARLEY
647-3216 X Campbell
647-3221
647-3221 Grant
647-3222
647-3222 O MOT] BCHJDXC]
647-3227
647-3231 Mrs. Grant Fades
647-3254
647-3256
647-3272
647-3283
647-3283 Mi
647-3290 Kelly
647-3290 Kenneth E. Eckford
647-3304 Shawvllle
647-3313
647-3333
647-3334
647-3339 O ©
647-3340
647-3358.X A1 X A1
647-3379
647-3380
647-34
647-340#
647-3405
647-3408
647-3419 - Susan Knox
647-3421 W -photo Pat Schoular Requests
647-3423
647-3424
647-3426
647-3441
647-3456 Grant C. Werry Amprior
647-3459
647-3459 648-5821 Betty Get
647-3459 Ada Daley
647-3459 Caldwell Quebec
647-3459 Marion Kelly.
647-3459 Murray Graham -
647-3459 Rev. Neil
647-3459^4 V .
647-347#
647-3471 Alexander
647-3473
647-3477 MOOSE Hunt
647-3478
647-3487
647-348P Pneus
647-3493 Emery
647-35 Secretary-manager Gerard Binette
647-3513 Shew-
647-3526
647-3526 "L" Rabbit Ranch Wakefield Que Box
647-3526 Keith R.
647-3526 OTC
647-3538
647-3542
647-3545
647-3547
647-3567
647-3573 Saturdays
647-3586 G W. Korpet
647-36
647-3600
647-3607
647-3614
647-3620 Taylor
647-3635
647-3639 Murray
647-3640
647-3642
647-3657
647-3666
647-3669 Marion VViddicombe
647-3685
647-3707 Giuliani
647-3714 Mrs Norris Horner
647-3715
647-3715 Shawville
647-3722 Simmental
647-3723 Powell
647-3728
647-3732 B.C.S. Recreation Director EVA ANDAI STUDIO
647-3732 Shawville Town Hall
647-3735
647-3737
647-3738
647-3742
647-3749 III
647-3751
647-3787
647-3788
647-38
647-3805
647-3817
647-3823 Mrs Jean Morrison Shew-I Owner
647-3827
647-3831
647-3831 Ole BOX 430
647-3831 Powell
647-3836
647-3838.
647-3841
647-3841 V %
647-3841 I Jr v lt
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain Dion Notaire
647-3848 Schwartz
647-3855 Ada Daley
647-3855 Campbell
647-3855 Quyon Campbell
647-3858 Schwartz
647-3861
647-3861 Helen s Fur Salon
647-3861 W.J. Hayes
647-3866
647-3884
647-3884 McNelly
647-3887
647-3898
647-3904 Stewart
647-3927
647-3950
647-3950 February July 11:00
647-3950 February-July
647-3952
647-3960
647-3961
647-3963
647-3968
647-5 1 par Karen Kelly
647-5022
647-5022 K £ Drain Cleaning Repairs
647-5110
647-5113 Laird Graham Branch Manager
647-5113 Laird Graham Directeur
647-5121 Powell
647-5140
647-5140 Marion Best
647-5153
647-5167
647-5167 Heathen
647-5167 Heather.
647-5167 K*
647-5276
647-5276 L J <
647-53
647-5304
647-5306
647-5332
647-5332 Leslie
647-5344
647-5348
647-5362
647-5378
647-539$
647-5405 Bristol Quebec
647-5413
647-5418 Smith
647-5439
647-5440
647-5443
647-5446 Garland Canada Manpower Carol
647-5447
647-5452 V
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Name Adores Postai Code
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Parking Lots Demolition Financing
647-5474
647-5481
647-5485
647-5526
647-5526 Ada Daley
647-5526 Ada Daley 458-2536 Ladysmith Iris Smith __ 648-5821
647-5526 Ado Daley
647-5526 Campbell
647-5526 Ladysmith Wayne Dunlop
647-5542 Edith
647-5553 Mrs. Clifford Horner
647-5563
647-5564
647-5564 Albert J. Congdon WED NOV
647-5581
647-5583 Shirts
647-5585
647-56 Ole
647-5605
647-5605 (Joan) Western Quebec
647-5611
647-5614 Palmer
647-5622
647-5625
647-5630.XA23 Kearns
647-5632
647-5654 or-2604 Quebec
647-5662
647-5663
647-5666 W
647-5677
647-5682 Ada Daley
647-5682 Campbell
647-5683
647-5685
647-5701
647-5702
647-5702 • B D Thompson
647-5711
647-5718 W i*
647-5755
647-5755 Augmentation
647-5755 Phone
647-5767
647-5779
647-5779.2BM18
647-5805 Dust
647-5808
647-5808 W.J. Hayes
647-5848 Zion
647-5878
647-5932 T
647-5934 Powell
647-5939
647-5942
647-5943 Bruce
647-5943 Horns
647-5959
647-5963 Herman
647-5976
647-5979
647-5993
647-59R8
647-5S43
647-6001
647-6167 Heathen
647-6300 Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon
647-6424
647-6511 Russell
647-6552
647-6624
647-6797 Atkinson
647-6801 Harris
647-6967
647-8641 Ruby Dele
647-bjy12 Tom s
647-Contact
647-German Sheppard
647-j
647-lour
647-S73S V #
647-sorting
647.2455 Ole SATURDAY
647.2590
647^251
647~3282-_2ÎÇ
647—3354
647—3601
689-2555 647-3135 689-2555 648-2270 Lloyd Hodgins
6oz Cat Food Ken L Ration Meal
8*e-Ken Campbell
8-noon 819-647-2814
819- L 647-2204 Responsible
819-647-2114 Ma
819-647-2165 Y ARMED FORCES
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Découvrez-les
819-647-2204 W.J. Hayes
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Leslie
819-647-2206 Marcel Berard
819-647-2261
819-647-2346
819-647-2450
819-647-2546-331 Campbell
819-647-2670 Toll
819-647-2776 Please
819-647-2814
819-647-2854 Murray
819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-3052
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3179 Stewart
819-647-3313
819-647-3356
819-647-3540 Maloney
819-647-3730
819-647-3861 W.J. Hayes
819-647-3862 Municipality
819-647-5022
819-647-5252
819-647-5711 W.J. Hayes
819-647-5878
819-647-5932
819-647-5993
819-647-6142 Murray
819-647-6640 Blake
819-647-6900 4bj28 Shawville Lions Hall
819-647-6900 4xf10 Shawville
819-647-6900._4xf10
819-647.2814
819-770-9111 647-2204 Ross Dickson
A Z O V: DIESEL FUEL
A1 Corrigan 647-3283 Mu Utronki Appliances Furniture Ltd.
Agent 647-3357 Clifford Robinson
Al 819-647-6342 Shawville
Alan Christie 647-2971
Alan Ludlow 647-3158
Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Alfred Ken tor
Allan 647-5943 Cluff
Allan Bruce 647-2503
Allan James 647-2204 James Snyder FAX
Allan Lloyd Ken-
Allan Mac Ken tie
Allan McKay Ken Hodgins Charles Imison E.
Allan Merritt 647-2997
Allan Merritt 647-2997 ST.
Allen Bruce 647-
Allen Kuehl 647-3808 Trevor Stewart
Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Soirée
Ambrose Ken
Ambrose Ken -1
Ambrose Ken-wroog
Amy O Neill 1st - Ken Drummond Knox
Amy Towle....... Maryse Gravelle 647-5134 Erin Tracy
Andrew Stewart William Cruickshank
Andrew Tubman Diane Stephens.....647-5855 Trisha White
Andrews A Son Phone 647-2268 ArnpHor Shawville ZZ
Andy Henderson 647-53
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre Tournament
Andy Henderson 647-53 SATURDAY
Andy Homer 647
Andy Horner 647-5212
Andy Horner 647-5212 Wanted
Ann Bussiere 647-31
Ann Durant 647-
Ann Durant 647-3950
Ann Durant 647-3950 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July Stark
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July X Oct.
Ann Taylor 647
Ann Taylor 647-2161
Ann Taylor 647-2161 CheveuxTech/HairTech
Ann Taylor 647-2161 Dave Moore
Ann Taylor 647-2749 Shawvllle Tel
Anna 819-647-6639
Anna Ken- Motion
Anna Lafteur Ann 647-8915
Anna Me Ken/*
Anne 647-5 0
Anne Ken Beaudoin
Anniversary Ken and
Anthony Cruick-Cruickshank
Apply Freeman Grant 647-3421 Mrs.
Apply Harold McCoy 647
Apply Ken.
Apply Mrs. Neil Hodgins 647-3312
Apply Norris Horner 647-3714 Shawville
Apply Russell Judd 647-2139
Apply W 647-2,26.
Arnold Ireland 647-5834 Pontiac Printshop
Art Boisvert X Shawville 647-3416
Art Studio B Mm Business College Ottawa
Arthur James Labelle A Business Dinectonu
Ask Corrigan 647-3283 Ask Other Grasses Orchard Grass
Association D I R C T O R Y 647-2172 AUCTION SALE
At Ken Foster
At Madoc Ken Holme
Athol Dale 647-2780
Auctioneer Ken McNeely Barn
Audrey Cruickshank
Barb Harris 647-3256
Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics
Barbara 647-3256
Barbara Cruickahank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711 Call Fred
Barbara Cruickshank Ernest Schrankler Louis Hod
Barbara Cruickshank Mail
Barbara Cruickshank Main Street
Barbara Cruickshank OOIO
Barbara Cruickshank Res
Barbara Cruickshank’s Shoe
Barbara Findlay Cruickshank
Barbara Hale Ken Morrison Dale Cliff
Barbara Ross 647
Barbara Ross 647-5647
Barbara Tanguay 647-5627
Barbara TELEPHONE 647-2204
Barber 647- 840 b
Barber 647-3403 Residence
Barber 647-3494 "
Barber 647-3635
Barber 647-3635 NO
Barber 647-3635 Visiting
Barber 647-3635.
Barber 647-3636.
Barber 647-5547
Barber 647-5547 .
Barber 647-5547 8l243xml7
Barber 647-5547.
BARBER 647-5718
BARBER 647-5718,647-5768
Barber 647-5718,647-5768 R. Hodgins 647-5233 M. Smith
Barber 647-5718.
Barber 647-5768
Barber 647-6307 Notice
Barber 647-6307 Business
Barber 819-647-5718.
Barber A lien Chesley Howard G. G. McDowell J. E. Cowan Ken Pirie Clinton Palmer
Barber and Ken Alexander
Barber Dave Moore 647-6307 Business
Barber Phone 647
Barber Phone 647-3635 B T V -
Barber Shawville 647-3494 Specialists Hir HEATED
Barry Mrs Hobbs 819-647-3718
Ben 453- Phone 819-647-5653._2bm5
Ben Younge 819-647-2670 O a
Bennett Presley Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Best Business Story
Best Business Story - Angie Foster
Beta Barber 647-5547 Art MacIntyre
Beth Young Brownlee Donna Horner Ken Draper Gordie Mohr
Bethel Pentecostal Church ShiwvIHe APTtR Rhone Steve 647-5361
Betty Business
Betty Cameron 647-2672
Bill 647-3904
Bill 647-3904 Campbell
Bill 819-647-5184
Bill Cruickshank
Bill Ken Drummond
Bill Ken Hodgins Considerable Done
Bill Watson.647-3904
Billy Ts 819-647-5140
Billy Ts 819-647-5140.___________2bjy30
Blake Corbin Business
Blake Cruickshank
Bob 647-3737
Bob 647-2247
Bob 647-2484
Bob 647-3165
Bob 647-5378
Bob 647-5433
Bob 647-5643
Bob 819-647-5284
Bob 819-647-5513.___________________xd3
Bob Alexander 647
Bob Binder 647
Bob Binder 647-3380 Anglican Sylvia Bakker
Bob Fenton.647-5378
Bob H Phone 647-2601 Shawville
Bob Ken
Bob Kingdon 647-3630.
Bob Klngdon 647
Bob Tracy 647-2671
Bonnie 647-2447
Bonnie 647-5223 Old-fashioned
Bonnie 647-5362
Bonnie Cruickshank
Bonnie Cruickshank Carmen Landry
Bonnie Cruickshank Valerie
Bonnie Ken-
Bonnie Richardson 647
Bonnie Richardson 647-5362
Bonnie Sue Cruickshank
Bonnie Sue Ruby Cruickshank
Bonnie-Sue Cruickshank
Brenda 647-3112
Brenda 647-3927
Brenda 647-5836.
Brent 819-647-2161.___xtc
Brian & Blake Corbin Business
Brian 1-819-647-3340 Don EVBfT
Brian 1-81^647-3340 Don Registration Races------- Information Entertainment
Brian 1-S19-647-3340 Don 1983
Brian 647-2002.
Brian 647-2185
Brian 647-2210
Brian 647-2438.
Brian 647-2691
Brian 647-5803.
Brian 647-5895
Brian 647-5934
Brian and Blake Corbin Business
Brian Bradley 647
Brian Bradley 647-
Brian Bradley 647-2560
Brian Deslaurier 647-3497 Call Wade Brown
Brian Judd 647-2691
Brian Judd 647-2691 Well
Brian Judd 647-3317
Brian Kilgour 647-2274
Brian Kilgour 647-2274 X ¦Tf
Brian Murphy 819-647-2590 Q> Don McCredie
Brian Residence
Brian Tubman Steve Forber Barry Horner 647-5973
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Brown Swiss - Ken Drummond
Bruce 647-269"*.
Bruce 647-3433
Bruce 647-3620
Bruce Ardem 647-5 4
Bruce Camp-Ken Fisher
Bruce Judd 647- Interventlon
Bruce Manwell 647-3707 Gavan
Bruce Te!-feet Andy Horner 647-5212
Bud Rowat 647-2851
Burns Cooked Assorted Flavors Ken L Ration Burger
Bush F .timers Business
Business
Business Accounts Division Employers
Business After Hours
Business Association Karen Barr Jeff Harris Elwin Lang Donnie Rooney
Business B B YE
Business Bad
Business C X If*
Business C J %
Business Cards
Business da
Business Di
Business Dinectonu
Business Dinectonu Sr. Margurite
Business Directory
Business Falls
Business Greer
Business J X .1
Business Men
Business Men Mr. Jolin Anderson
Business O K
Business Oinectonu
Business Opportunities
Business Opportunities Marie Pilon
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Business Personals
Business Personals X
Business Procedures
Business Review
Business Risk
Business Solicited
Business Solicited X 1
C A Phone 647-2417 K H Box.
C Giuliani 647-3328
C T 1-819-647-2803 Arrived
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor 647-2723 Fort-William
Ca* Murray Graham 647
Ca* Murray Graham 647-3819 Jack Warder
CaH Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618
Cali Murray Graham 647-3618
Call 647-2732 Quebec Lance 7933XA6 FRI-
Call 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Call 647-5672 Gerard
Call 647-5672 Gerard Braeside Home Furnishings Rintuw Send
Call 647-5887 Hugh
Call Andrew 647-2502 Beechgrove
Call Carton Ryan 647
Call Greg 647- Crib
Call Greg 819-647-1937
Call Greg 819-647-1937 xtc.
Call Greg 819-647-1937.
Call Greg 819-647-1937._____
Call K G Smith 647
Call Leona 647-5449
Call Margaret 819-647-6639
Call Mark 647-99C
Call Murray Graham 647
Call Murray Graham 647-3618
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Iévesque
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Mr. Francois Hudon
Call Tom 647-2016 HP
Call Tom 647-2057.
CaM Murray Graham 647
CaN Murray Graham 647-3615 llidg* Rev. David Purdie
Carieton Heights Ken Early
Carl 647-5171
Carl Dal* 647-3812 Shawville Quantity
Carl Dale 647
Carl Dale 647-3812
Carl Ken-
Carl Phone 647-3875 Tubman
Carl Shawville Lyse Lacourse M 647-5932 S.
Carl Tubman 647
Carl Tubman 647-
Carl Tubman 647-2531
Carl Tubman 647-2531 Gilbert Lachance
Carl Tubman 647-3521 ShawvSe
Carol Ken&ley
Carol Ken-sley
Carol Messrs. Ken Cameron
Carol Quebec L,beral Parly- Best Business Story
Caroline 647-6631.
Carolyn 647-3622 Sha
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Help
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Kathy Murray
Carolyn Meisner: 647-3702 Campbell
Carry Grant Deborah Kerr Big Business Comedy
Catherine Horner-647-2353.
Catherine Phone 647-2564 Elizabeth Bronson
Ca« Murray Graham 647
Cell 647-2656 Russell Elliott Residence
Charles 647-3576 Dagg
Charles 647-5511 Fulford
Charles Dale 647- Laurie
Charles Dale 647-2716
Charles Dale 647-2716 Deepest
Charles E Palmer Business
Charles J. Ménard Steven Spratt Léo Ménard Auctioneer Ken McNeely
Charles Ménard AUCTIONEER KEN McNEELY Goaltenders
Charles Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Charles Pirie 647-5563 Slo-Pitch Ladles
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Atkinson
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Watt Taylor
Charteris/N°r}J tiar_dware:.647-6755.-bjn25
Chib Secretary Mrs. Ken Cruikshanks
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Chris MacIntyre Lewes McGuire Ralph McColgan Ken Alexander Jeff Gibbons Chad Routliffe Marty Brownl
Chris MacIntyre Lewes McGuire Ralph McColgan Ken Alexander Jeff Gibbons Derek Frobel Marty Brownlee
Chris Mocmtyre Ralph McColgan Ken Alexander Jeff Gibbons Marly Brownlee Chad Routliffe Derek Frobei
Christian Anderson Fairy Tale Characters Business
Christie 647-2971
Cindy 647-5291 Colleen
Citizenship Mrs. Ken Dowdall
Cittert L 647-3778 Stafford 10065BJ7
Claire Ken nick
Claire Lunam Business
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 Clara Steinke
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 V B 819-682-0629 f Clara Steinke
Clarence Homer Mrs Wilbert Cruickshank Saturday
Clarence Ken LavaHee
Claude M Y 647-8146.
Claudia (Mrs Ken Kilgour
Clayton 647-2549 Hodgins
Clayton 647-2549 Hodglns
Clayton Young 648-2563 647-2760 Campbell
Clifford 647-3294
Clifford 647-5601
Clifford 647-5601 Grandview Avenue
Clifford 74693b 647-2670
Clifford Mrs Ken o— M. W. BRAITHWAITk Principal W.
Coach Ken "
Coach Ken Poison
Colin 647-6684
Colin Fin- Barbara Cruickshank
Colin Webstar 647
Comic—Ken Scott
Communion 647-3977 Richardson Murray
Connie Sharpe 647-3402
Conor Ken-
Conseillère Hérault Monsieur Ken Rose
Conta Madeleine 1-819-647-5487 Coulonge Golf
Contact Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Contact Janet 647-2801
Contact Nelson Argus 647- Painting
Corrigan 647-
Corrigan 647-3283 350,000 B.T.U.
Corrigan 647-3283 Hodglns Shopping Piezo ShawvtNa Main Street
Council Clifford 647-5425 647-2879
Councillor Ken Bronson
Councillors-Ken Bronson
Cr Leslie Ken- Also
Craig Ken.
Cray-647-2487.
Cruickshank
Cruickshank Trucking
C— Ken jSfiftr* René Vsillant
Dale 647-2780
Dale 647-3112
Dale 647-3836
Dale Ken Hannaberry
Dale Mrs. Jason Brownlee Norval Horner Mrs. James Barber Ken Brownlee Mrs. Albert McMunn Thomas Hor
Dan Ken Armitage
Daniel Ken worth Cowley
Daniel Martel Tourism Development Officer 770-1600 Pierre Malouln Business Development Officer 770-
Daniel Tremblay 819-647-5121.819-648-5101
Dannie Cruickshank
Danny 647-2868 Elliott
Danny Desabrais Ken Wentworth
Darren Ken
Dave 647-3721 Wendy 647-2011
Dave Alexander 647-2478 Dave Rowat
Dave Ken-
Dave Moore 647
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 "
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 Furniture
Dave Moore Cruickshank
Dave: 647-5167
David 647-3721
David 647-6373 Thirty
David Brown Diesel
David Brown Diesel Tractor
David C 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P.
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P. Hodgins
David Corrigan 647-3528
David Mackenzie 647-2244 Ellard Perry
David Ontario Business College
David Parent 647-
Davis Cotie Horner Findlay Residence Owner Horse Pembroke Cecile Proud
De Mer- Ken Smith
Dean Howard Mr. Ken Naylor
Debbie Hodgins Shirley Dupuis Ken’s Auto Service Shawville Auto Service Keller Stables Terry Campbe
Debbie Thrun 647-3927 Debbie Holmes Thrun
Deborah Emmer- 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills D
Deborah Ken-Frank Sinatra
Deere Diesel
Delmer Barber 647-5547 20647BJ22 BACKHOE
Denis 647-6440
Denis 647-6440.
Desirable Residence
Deutz Diesel
Diane Elder 647-5801
Diane Elder 647-5801 Showville
Diane SHAWVILLE 647-2691 QUE.
Dianne Judd 647-2691
Dianne Judd 647-2695
Dianne Judd 647-2696
Dick Bowie 647
Diesel
Diesel Actual
DIESEL ANTIFREEZE
Diesel Cab W/Air
Diesel Cab W/Ar
Diesel Challenge
Diesel Cockehutt Treclor
DIESEL CONDITIONER
Diesel Drive
Diesel Dump Box Snowplow
Diesel Engine
Diesel Engine For Airplanes Is Announced G7ter L AND^OF
Diesel Engine#
Diesel Engineering
Diesel Engineers
Diesel Engines
DIESEL EQUIPMENT
DIESEL FUEL
Diesel Fuel Bulk Deliveries Spring Discounts
Diesel Fuel Greases
Diesel Fuel Tax Rebate Program
Diesel Fumes VOCs Adhesives Dirty Sock Syndrome Sick Building Syndrome And More
Diesel Gendron
Diesel Graders
Diesel Hwy
Diesel Hydrostatic
Diesel I.H.
Diesel I.H.C. Hough
Diesel L J MacGREGOR CONCRETE
Diesel Laramie
Diesel Lawn
Diesel Lawn Tractor
Diesel Lonq Box
DIESEL MECHANICS
Diesel Mechanics Course
Diesel Mechanics ROOM
DIESEL MF
Diesel Models
Diesel New
DIESEL OIL
Diesel P S Hyd Dump Ldr
Diesel Pickup Heavy
Diesel Reg
Diesel Shawville
Diesel Sprinter Patriot Compass
Diesel Tanks
DIESEL TRACOR
Diesel Tractor
Diesel Tractors
Diesel Treclor
Diesel Truck
Diesel Ttactor
Diesel White Backhoe Loader
Diesel"
Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Don Bryson Ken Osterhaut
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty 648-2716 Grant Ferrigan
Don McCredie 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 GAVAN
Don McCredle 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Plus
Donald Gagnon Ken Pack Andrew Perrault Barry Moffatt Located
Donald Ken-
Donald La*allee 647-2142 Murphy
Donald R 647-2218
Donald R Dads 647-2218 Off
Donald R. 647-3659 Dads
Donald Smith Ken Cavers
Donna Hodgins Ken Bronson
Donna Ken- Mountain
Doug ....647-6666
Doug 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647
Doug Corrigan 647-
Doug Corrigan 647- QC.
Doug Corrigan 647-2438
Doug Corrigan 647-2438.
Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Elegant AM/FM Stereo/Phono
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Everyone
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 L’hôpital
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Pwrre-F Côté C R #
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 XTC
Doug Fulford Ken and
Doug » Corrigan 647-3283
Douglas Graham 647-3639
Dr. M L. 647-
Dr. M L. 647-2225 Hanna
Dress Hats % Ken’s Dress Hats
Duitoulin Shawville 647-2832 Campbell
E E F R Business
E W I 647-2630
E W I 647-2630 647-3707
E W I 647-2630 647-3707 O Donnell
E W I 647-2630 Licence Bureau Lance
E. Snowden 647-2624 Annual Dues Mary Pearl
Earl Alexander 647-2108
Earl Bretzloff 647-3642 DIED
Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Earl Devin# 647-2973
Eason Russell 647-5646 Gates
Ed 647-5363
Ed 819-647-2724 DAVID
Ed Anglican Church Mr. Ken Smith
Ed Ken- GERMAIN
Eddie Alexander Gospel Business
Eddie McCann Evans - Ken and Gwen
Edgar Connelly 647-3342
Edgar Elliott 647-
Edgar Elliott 647- 547-GULF._qotf
Edgar Elliott 647-3420
Edgar Russell 647-3425
Edgar Schwartz 647
Edgar Schwartz 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-37
Edmund Hodgins 647-37 Shaw
Edmund Hodg’ns 647-37
Edward 647*5571 Richardson Murray
Edward 647-5571 Richardson Murray
Edward Kelly 647-5571
Edward Ken-
Edward Ken- F^onc Co.
Edward Ken- L I)|ploma Agriculture
Edward Ken- Mary Louise
Edward Rev Fr Paler G Proutx 647-5562
Edward Rev Fr Prier G Proutx 647-6662
Edward Rev Peier G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-5562 Mass
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward RevP G Proulx 647-5562
Eileen Labelle 689-2314 §647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Elizabeth 647-3459
Elizabeth Barber ..647-5644 Prbert Lang Lisa Smith
Elizabeth J Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647- 3879 9.00
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Ellen s Place Ken Hannaberry
Elvis Presley Shawville Dial 647-2500 Joan Freeman
Emma Wil Capital City Business College
Equipment Exchange K 647-5022 W "
Eric 647-
Eric 647-2654
Eric 647-5015 Dixon
Eric 647-5583
Erik Barber 2nd - Ken Drummond
Erin Barber 647-5644
Ernest Gregory 647-3357 or
Ernest Gregory 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory 647-3367
Ernest Gregory at 647-3357.
Ernie De 647
Ernie Olsen 647-2293 LTD.
Esther" Ken Itobson
Eva Andai Ken Cruickshank
Eva Andax Business
Eva Barber and Ken and Ron
Eva Cruickshank
Evans - Ken
Evelyn 647-3745 WÊÊÊÊtÊKÊÊ
Exterior M Business Cards
F. X. Bertrand CAMPBELLS BAY— Raymond Shea BRYSON— Ken Griffin
Fax 613-774-5537 J ...819-647-2239
Fax 647-2068 Campbell
Felix Mrs Ken Griffin
Field Contact Connie 647-3300 Bryson
Filters Residence Evans
Find Ken.
Fl O O N.ti.—Business
Flowers Shawville 647-3878 J „
Ford Diesel
Foresters Fails Arm* Phone Steve 647-5163
Frances Cruickshank
Francis 647-3632 Wilson
Francis Cruickshank
Frank Andai 647-5666 Héritage
Frank Roy - Ken Lance
Frank Sloan Ken Durant
Fred Thomas 647-3589
Fred Thomas 647-3589 Vfc&l
Fred Thomas 647-3589.
Fred W lson 647-3366 Full-time
Fred Wilson 647
Fred Wilson 647-3366
Fred Wilson 647-3366 MacGregor Concrete Products
Fred Wison 647
Fred WVsor 647
Frédérique Lance-Ken Campbell
Freeman Grant 647-3421
Freemen Grant 647-3421
From Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
FUNNY BUSINESS
Game Ken Lapierre
Garber 647-3635.
Garry 647-3972 Smith
Garry Graham 647-5248 Campbell
Gary 647-3788 Bruce
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 "We’re
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Dusk
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Shawville
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 READY-MIXED
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Mack Mackenzie Hours
Gary Graham 647-5248
Gary Graham 647-5248 Canada
Gary Graham 647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
Gary Graham 647-5248 Mansfield
Gary Harris 647-3898
Gary Peggy Cruickshank
Gary Thompson 647
George 647-3063 AC.M
George 647-5943
George Coles 647
George Coles 647-3063 Vivian Bohart
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 J CW
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 Giuliani
George Eades Sells Business Clarence Dean Is New Owner
George Ken-
George Ken-nan
George Tub-Mrs Ken Tubman
Gerald 647-2903
Gerald Draper Ken Belsher
Gerald Grace 647-3745
Gerald Ken listmvnt
Gerald Ken nedy
Gerald Steward Ken legarde
Gerry Barber 647-2760 or
Gerry Business Personals Mrs.
Gerry H Me Ken
Gerry Ken and
Gerry Pharand 647
Gerry Phone 647-2531
Gil Ken Soucie
Gino A Doug Corrigan 647-
Gloria 647-3427 III Paul McGee
Gloria 819-647-3427
Gloria Crouse Bonnie Cruickshank
Gloria Green 819-647- Fri.
Gloria Richardson 647-2500 Hardy Plants Shawville
Gordon Angus 647- CCtatc
Gordon Armstrong 647-
Gordon Bulmer 647-5687 Shawville Louise Grenier Carole Pilon
Gordon H A Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
Gordon McGillvray Ken Alexander Chad Routlffe Ralph McColgan Dan Dubô Jeremy Jones Marc Dufour Sean
Gordon McGillvray Lewes McGuire Chris MacIntyre Ralph McColgan Jeff Gibbons Ken Alexander Marty Bro
Gordon Page 819-647-2206 Fax
Gordon Phone 647-3285 Herman Schwartz Scheel
Grace A Ken Woods
Grace Archbishop Ken
Grant Fades KEN CRUICK8HANK Loam Top Soil
Grant Rogers 647
Greg Graham 647-5722 Seat
Gregory 819-647-3882.
Gregory Ken-sley
Groceries W 819-647-53 Norway
Grocery Shawville 647-2933 Atkinson
Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Gwen Evans 647-6382 Miscellaneous Jamco
H 819-647-2204 Call__________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
H 819-647-3841
H O RIT BUSINESS
Hamilton A V Mrs. Ken Tub- Aberdeen Angus
Hamton 647-3642 Campbell
Hardy Plants Shawville 647-2680 W.J. Hayes
Harmonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Harold G. 647-2703
Harold G. 647-2703 647-3282 647-5653 647-2247
Harold G. 647-2703 Brownlee
Harold Lynn G Bourdon Quebec Hydro Gauthier Paving Ken A Farrell Morley Hodgins Canadian Tire J A E
Harold McCoy 647
Harold McCoy 647-
Harold • 647-3264 Kelly
Harper Ken nick 2
Harry 647-2156 647-
Harry 647-2156 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 McCallum
Harry 647-2156 Richardson Murray
Harry 647-3628.
Harry 647-5603
Harry 647-5603 McDowell
Harry Gregory 647-3357
Harry McCleary 647-3365 Shewville
Harry Otrurch Ken Stewart
Hayes Brothers Business Personals Harold Hammond
Heather 5th - Ken Drummond
Heather 647-193"
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia:
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia: 647-5993 Sr Showmanship Berf
Heather 647-2204 Immediate
Heather 647-2204 Phone
Heather 647-2204 Quebec HAY
Heather 647-2204._xte
Heather 647-3137 Ten
Heather Dickson 647- PI#
Heather Dickson 647-2204
Heather Hodglns ..647-3529 Rhonda Hodglns ..647-3529 Shari Lynn Bean
Heather Ken-
Heather Ken- Vinton
Heather Smiley 647-336# HARRIS
Helen (Ken) Reid
Helen 647-2140
Helen 647-5177
Helen 819-647-5177
Helen Archdeacon Ken Bolton Deb
Helen Cruickshank
Helen Trudeau Ken Richard/Jen Gauthier Drs
Henry 613-257-7028 Keith 613-257-2537 Auctioneer Ken McNeely
Henry 647-3425
Henry 647-3425.
Henry 647-6780
Henry Seyntour Barnett Cowling Business
Henry Smiley 647-2105
Herbert Charles Brigget BUSINESS
Herbert Wickeni Promoted Uarhon—Smu.ky Business
Herman Schwarti 647-3285
Herman Schwarts 647-3285
Herman Schwartz 647-
Hermonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Hiiton 456-2117 Lay Reader Ken W. Musgrove
Hobbs Bros. 613-257-2537 Auctioneer Ken McNeely
Hobbs Bros. 613-257-2537 Auctioneers Ken McNeely
Hodgins Ken Brownlee
Horner Mn Ken Allan
HOSPITAL... J (Ken AiexondeO
Household Fellowship - Mrs Ken Smith
Howard Résidence Le Monastère Membre
Hubert Brownlee- Mrs Ken Beattie
Hubert Mrs Ken Tubman
Hugh Horner 647-3640
Hugh Horner 647-3640 70052xjy20otc Mrs. Ken Stewart
Hugh Young’s Residence
Hunter PhoM 647-2291 Shaw
Ian Barber and Ken Alcxan-
Ian Barber and Ken Alexander
Info Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 Auctioneers Ken McNeely
Is Ken Kerfoot
Ivan Farr Cruickshank
Iver- Harris 647-3526 Mrs.
Ix>ken
J & J Gas Bar Shawville 647-2430 flunnlteU** Campbell
J 647-2169 647-2218
J 647-3340 y7 Turpin
J 647-3459
J 819-647-2204 CaH____________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
J L DIRECTORY BUSINESS
J W 647-3000
Jack Barr 647-
Jack Graham 647-3885
Jack Harris 647
Jack Hawkins Business Drama
Jack Ken- Gray
Jack Lang 647-5441
Jack Lester Mrs. Grégoire Loiselle Mrs. Roland McDougall Mrs. S. Wyman McKechnie Mrs. Ken Morrison
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Joan Bertrand
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Stuart Graham
Jacques Giroux X 647-2682 Dr. W. Bruce Johnston
Jaime Christie 819-647-3508 John Petty 819-647-2402 Luminaries Kerry Reasbeck 819-647-6549 Survivor
James Barber 647-
James Barber 647-3494 xtc
James Barber 647-3494.
James Barber Phone 647*3494
James Hod-gins 647-3019
James Hodgins 647
James Hodgins 647- Queen
James Hodgins 647-3019
James Howard 647*5216
James Howard 647- 2bjn15
James Howard 647- Fresh
James Howard 647-5216
James Howard 647-5216.
James Howard 819-647-5216.
James Ken-
James Lohen Business
James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 11:00
James Rev M Ether 647-3879
James Stevenson 647-2475 Saturday Serves Si George
James Telford 647-3472
Jamie 647-5683
Jamie 647-5683: Carey
Jamie Al- Ken Alexander
Jane 647-5373 Rose
Jane MacDougall 819-647-5373 Rose Bushes
Janet Heney Come Worship With Us United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Jason 819-647-5086
Jean Wallace L:< 647-3855 X
Jean (Mrs Ken Grove
Jean 647
Jean 647-2625
Jean 647-2625 1.35
Jean 647-3307
Jean 647-3459
Jean 647-3459 Wallace
Jean and Ken Tubman
Jean Conrod 647-3218
Jean Horner 647
Jean Horner 647-2666 SEPT.
Jean Murray-647-2995.
Jean nie Landry Doug Corrigan 647
Jean Ogilvie 647-5407 Mrs. Arthur Labelle
Jean Ostrom-Ken Thomas Lefebvre
Jean Roch KEN HERBERT
Jean Smith 647-2625
Jean Smith Ken and Karen Morin Richard Fiche
Jean Smith Typesetter Bonnie Cruickshank Compositor
Jean Wallace *647-3855 COORDINATOR
Jean Wallace ... 647-3855 Campbell
Jean Wallace 647-3855
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Birthday
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Me Murray
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Quail
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Richardson
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Visiting
Jean Wallace I 647
Jean Wallace V / W 647-3855 Stuart Graham Jack Graham
Jean Wallace W 647-3855 Be
Jeff 647-3442.
Jeff 819-647-2603 moreandmore(9 personamternct.com
Jeff Hannaberry Joymie Armitaae Ken tESt Drummond
Jeff Ken
Jeff Morrow Faith Domergue Ken Tobey Faith
Jeff Schultz 647
Jeff Schurtz 647 Hay
JeloeL Ken Hogan—owns Rae
Jennifer 647-3638.
Jennifer Hodgins 647-3614
Jenny Cruickshank
Jerrv Barber 647-2760 Tickets
Jerry 647-
Jerry Barber - 647-3770 Darlene Dods -
Jerry Barber 647 -
Jerry Barber 647-2760
Jerry Barber 647-2760 .
Jerry Barber 647-2760 or
Jerry Barber 647-3770
Jerry Barber 647-3770 Jim Carmichael
Jerry Barber 647-3770.
Jerry Barber 819-647-
Jerry Barber Barbara Cruickshank
Jerry Barber • 647-3770 Darlene Dods
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally 647-5174
Jim 819-647-6113._____________xn18
Jim Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Bonnie McLaughlin 7:00
Jimmy Ken-
Joan Conrad 647-3218
Joan Conrod 647-3218
Joan E DIESEL
Joan Francis 819-647-6257
Joan Zimmerling 647-5605
Joan Zimmerling Brian Adam 647-5605
Joanne 647-5349
Joanne Mr. Ken Farrell
Joe 647-6186
Joe 819-647-2391
Joe Dumas Ken Dumas
Joe Ken-
Joe Ken- French
Joe Ken.
Joe Konrad 647- Campbell
Joe Konrad 647- Quebec
Joel 647-2197 4bf17
John 0. HWton 458-2117 Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
John 647-2035
John 647-2544 Chabot
John 647-2654
John 647-2654 12140B2M5
John 647-2654 LEPINE—
John 647-2773 Petty
John 647-2801 Atkinson
John 647-3817 Greenshields
John 647-3983.
John 647-5225 L Starts Father
John 647-5666 Letter
John A. Ken nick
John Alkin- 647
John Armstrong 647-2801 Wood
John Armstrong 647-3677
John Bclsher 647-
John Beattie 647-2948 Shawville
John Belsher 647-r-30 ShawviHe
John Cruickshank
John Cruickshank’s
John Deer Diesel
John Deere Diesel Tractors
John Ethier 647-5225
John Foster 647-2555
John Fotay Rev Stuart Marptos 647
John G Hilton 458-211 r- Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
John G Hilton 458-2117 -Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
John G Hilton 458-2117 Ken W. Musgrove
John G Hilton 458-2117 Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
John G Hilton 468-2117 Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
John G Hilton Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
John G Hilton Lay Reader Ken W. Musgrove
John G- Hi,ton 458-2117 Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
John G. HHton 458-2117 Lay Reader Ken W. Musgrove
John G. Hilton 458-2117 Lay Reader Ken W Muagrove
John G. Hilton 458-2117 Lay Reader Ken W Muegrove
John G. Hilton 458-2117 Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
John G. Hilton 458-2117 Lay Reeder Ken W Muagrove
John G. Hilton Ley Reader Ken W. Musgrove
John Grant 647-3421 Daryl MacPherson
John Henry 819-647-3943 Sat.
John J 647-5605 ?
John Ken-eil
John Leframboise 647-2678 Phone
John Milli-ken
John Musgrove 647*
John Musgrove 647-5680
John Musgrove 647-5680 Marc Drapeau
John Musgrove 647-5680 Nom/Name
John Musgrove 647-5680/ Carson Hodgins
John Neville Adrienne Corri Shawville Phone 647-2260 Campbell
John Petty 647
John Petty 647-2402
John Q Hilton 458-211T Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
John Q. Hilton 458-2117 Lay Reader Ken W. Musgrove
John Russell 647-3426.
John Spence Ernie Celcutt Den Holpby Joe Schneider Shelly Emen Ken
John Towell Ken
John Vail Ken nick
John Wallace 647-3718
Joseph Dumas 647-
Joseph Green Mrs. Ken Knipe
Joseph Interim Pastor James Wall 647
Joseph Ken-
Joseph Ken-with
Joseph Mili.ken
Joseph Sammon X 7li.M Call X 1-800-263-1481 647-5022
Josh 647-5672
Josh 647-5672.1bm24
Josh 647-5672.1bm31
Josh Edge Bud Elliott Ken Finan Tanya Greer Tasha Greer
Julian Cameron Ken Findlay
Julian Cameron Ken Findlay Perth
Julie 647- Julie
Julie 647- school.ca
Julie 647-5566
Julie 647-6810.
Julie 819-647-2546.
Julie 819-647-2546.___________xjy30
Julie 819-647-2589
Julie 819-647-2589 2xau11 REALE5TATEF0R5ALE Campbell
Julie McGuire 647-5760 ATKINSON
Julie Tubman 647-2912
June 21,2006 V 819-647-2206 Fax
June Payroll Ken Brownlee
K 647-5303 J 647-5449 Run
Karen 647-59^8
Katharine Fletcher 647-2204 Ross Dickson Brent Horner Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam FAX
Katharine Fletcher Business
Katherine 647-2204
Katherine F. Ken root
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Armstrong
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Shaw
Kathleen PHONE 647-2204 Jean-Guv Lallemand
Kathy 647-5280
KdwaJd Ken »*y
Keindel Jr 647-3547
Keith 3. Ken
Keith 647-3737
Keith Cruickshank
Keith Nesbitt Business
Keith Wickens Mr Ken Hannsberry
Ken
Ken No.
Ken r
Ken Rose
Ken Bronson
Ken GATEWAY
Ken Today
Ken V Birthday
Ken ¦
Ken "
Ken "Gretzky
Ken # Miller
Ken %
Ken &
Ken & Barbara Cruicksbank Fryer Bassett
Ken & Barbara Crulckshank
Ken & Betty Grif
Ken & Betty Griffin
Ken & Carol Pirie
Ken & Elaine Burke
Ken & Eva
Ken & Fred Wilson
Ken & Gwen Wentworth
Ken & Jessie Sinclair
Ken & John Moorehead
Ken & June Turcotte
Ken & Lilias Armitage
Ken & Mary Cockerell
Ken & Muriel Foster
Ken & Pat Richardson
Ken & Paulo
Ken & Perry Murdotk
Ken & Stacy Molyneaux
Ken & Susan Ross
Ken (
Ken (Beth
Ken (Dolly
Ken (Donna
Ken (Dorothy ) Shawville
Ken (Elsie
Ken (Gudrun
Ken (Jen
Ken (Joan Burlington
Ken (Linus
Ken (M)
Ken (Shannon
Ken (Valerie McIntyre
Ken *
Ken * Barbara Crulckshank Rick & Bennie Richardson Ellen
Ken * Eva
Ken *1
Ken *er
Ken *irie Shewville
Ken ,(
Ken -
Ken - De-
Ken - Dec.
Ken - TpAeS/i
Ken .
Ken 1
Ken 1.27 Smythe
Ken 13982XJN23
Ken 20S30 Sealed
Ken 2590 Smith
Ken 2646 Smiley
Ken 290.55
Ken 2A24
Ken 2bm29
Ken 2BN23
Ken 2nd Class Pathfinder
Ken 3182
Ken 35082*ml
Ken 4 Betty Beaulieu
Ken 458-
Ken 458-2333
Ken 4IS942bfl4
Ken 5e Anniversaire
Ken 60-70
Ken 613-258-5988
Ken 647-
Ken 647-1929 Don 647-5211 Memberships
Ken 647-2133
Ken 647-2183
Ken 647-2583 Carmichael
Ken 647-2583 Dagg
Ken 647-3927 Cathy Pasch
Ken 647-5384
Ken 68IS2f> Hit
Ken 7-2234 Morrison
Ken 7-2242 Morrison
Ken 7-2531
Ken 7-2639 Morrison
Ken 7-2677
Ken 7-2677 Hodgins
Ken 7-2727 Morrison
Ken 7-2750 Smith
Ken 7-2859 Armitagc
Ken 7-3710 Hodgins
Ken 7-3724 Smiley
Ken 7-3830 Cuthbertson
Ken 70462*ol4
Ken 7th
Ken 819-647-5384
Ken 93334xa18
Ken :
Ken <cpr
Ken > Z
Ken ?
Ken ?McDowell
Ken A
Ken A Soucie
Ken A**onde -pj
Ken A-onson
Ken A. Soucie
Ken A1 Ine Shawville Bantam
Ken Acres
Ken Acton
Ken Adachi
Ken Adams
Ken Adams1
Ken Ae
Ken AFIN D ÊTRE VALIDE
Ken Ah-ronson
Ken Ahronson
Ken AI- Gooties Showvilie-Cedric Caron
Ken Aid
Ken Aie
Ken Aie*anaer
Ken Aies
Ken Aiex
Ken Aiexan- Then
Ken Aiexon
Ken Aiexonde
Ken Aiexondef Ralph McCogan Blake Croaer Mike TNbeou Ryan Barber Wood
Ken Aiexonder
Ken AJ-
Ken AJexan
Ken aJi(1
Ken Akron
Ken Al
Ken al Trouble
Ken Al-
Ken Al- Braves
Ken Al- Hut
Ken Al- Rachel Nicole
Ken Alcx-Shaw
Ken Ale
Ken Aleander
Ken Aleun-
Ken Alex
Ken Alex SPRING SPECIALS
Ken Alex-
Ken Alex- Dufour
Ken Alex- Goulbourn
Ken Alex- Pontiacs
Ken Alex- Strutt
Ken Alex- Wilcox
Ken Alex-gether
Ken Alex-Pontiacs
Ken Alex-the
Ken Alex-^
Ken Alexan-
Ken Alexan- Groulx
Ken Alexan- Kingston
Ken Alexan-against
Ken Alexan-Three
Ken Alexander
Ken Alexander -photo Sytvia Bakker
Ken Alexander 1
Ken Alexander 15 Patrick
Ken Alexander 22
Ken Alexander 4
Ken Alexander 8 Ralph McCcXgar
Ken Alexander Andrew Warren
Ken Alexander Arnprior
Ken Alexander Bcachburg
Ken Alexander It
Ken Alexander Jcson Barley Mike Thtoeou Troy Cot* Tim Thompson Michael Murphy
Ken Alexander Ken Alexander
Ken Alexander Patrick
Ken Alexander Patry
Ken Alexander Pyan Wood
Ken Alexander Ralph McC
Ken Alexander Ralph McCoigon Jeff Gibbons Steven Alexander Derek F
Ken Alexander Renfrew 7
Ken Alexander Ryan Barber Jason Boiiey Mchoel Murphy Mike Th.beou Blake Crozier Tim Thompson Opeong
Ken Alexander Shawville
Ken Alexander Shot*
Ken Alexander Steven Alexander Derek Probe
Ken Alexander*
Ken Alexander-Biaxe Croz-er
Ken Alexander-Chad Routliffe
Ken Ali
Ken Alkerton
Ken Allan
Ken Allan Md
Ken Allen
Ken Aloxory Watch
Ken Am-
Ken Am-yotte
Ken Amoyotte
Ken Amy- Pontiac Business Association
Ken Amyotte
Ken Amyotte Insurance
Ken Amy^ot^te
Ken an-
Ken and
Ken and Ann Hampel
Ken and Ann McCleary
Ken and Anne Hampel
Ken and Audrey Smith
Ken and Betty Griffin
Ken and Betty Griffin Lafleur - Donald
Ken and Claudia Kilgour 2.00
Ken and David
Ken and Debbie Jones
Ken and Debbie Jones Saturday
Ken and Diana Wentworth
Ken and Diane Stanton
Ken and Dorothy Wilson
Ken and Earl
Ken and Elizabeth Hahn
Ken and Fran
Ken and Fran Finan
Ken and Frances Fi- "
Ken and Geraldine Stewart Quyon
Ken and Glenn
Ken and Helen Kelly
Ken and Jean
Ken and Jean Bron-
Ken and Jean Evenson
Ken and Jean Tubman
Ken and Joan
Ken and Joan Cunningham
Ken and John Moorhead
Ken and Joyce
Ken and Karen Morin
Ken and Karen Morin It
Ken and Keith
Ken and Kim Farrell
Ken and Lester Charlene Ryan
Ken and Lloyd Brownlee
Ken and Lucille Collins Debbie Dube
Ken and Margaret Findlay
Ken and Marilyn
Ken and Marilyn Am-fred
Ken and Marilyn Amyotte
Ken and Mike.
Ken and Millie Daley
Ken and Millie Daley Wilfred Brady
Ken and Nancy
Ken and Pat Holmes
Ken and Paula 39600B1J30
Ken and Paula 7119XJN28 Carson Lake
Ken and Paula 759X1J31
Ken and Reginald Campbell
Ken and Rich Hernberger
Ken and Rollice Blake
Ken and Ron Sparling
Ken and Ruby Gow
Ken and Sandy Blais Birthday
Ken and Sandy Kennedy
Ken and Susan
Ken and Susan Han- John Ypma
Ken and Susan Hanna-vocation
Ken and Susan Hannaberry
Ken and Susan Mannuhcrry
Ken and Suzanne
Ken and Tom Soucie
Ken and Urbie Daley
Ken and Vera Congratulations
Ken and Young
Ken Anderson
Ken ane
Ken Angus
Ken Ann
Ken Another Hodgins Fami- Hodgins
Ken Anvils
Ken Arbuclc
Ken Archer
Ken Arm
Ken Armi-lage
Ken Armitagc
Ken Armitage
Ken Armitage Ind
Ken Armitage N.G.
Ken Armitaok Charted*
Ken Armitaye
Ken Armitege
Ken Armitlge
Ken Armitoge
Ken Armitsge
Ken Armltage
Ken Armour
Ken Armstrong
Ken Arniitage
Ken Arnold
Ken Aronson Municipalities
Ken Ashing
Ken Association
Ken At
Ken Atexonder
Ken Attention Farmers
Ken AUan
Ken AVIS Hôpital Communltalre
Ken A«e*ancier-Rcnph McCoigan
Ken b
Ken B U
Ken Baattio
Ken Babcock
Ken back
Ken Bagshaw
Ken Baker
Ken Balderson
Ken Bar-
KEN BARBER
Ken Barber (Renfrew
Ken Barber Evelyn Campbell
Ken Barber is Olmsted
Ken Barber s
Ken Barr
Ken Barr Douglas
Ken Barr Hay
Ken Barry
Ken Barry Moore
Ken Basher
Ken Bauer
Ken Bclsher
Ken Bdshcr
Ken Bdsher LOST
Ken Be
Ken Bean
Ken Bean’s Galla
Ken Beattie
Ken Bebher
Ken Beisher
Ken Bek
Ken Bel-
Ken Bel- Equity Photo
Ken Belabor
Ken Belanger
Ken Belcher
Ken Belland
Ken Belshcr
Ken Belsher
Ken Belsher Shawville
Ken Belshers
Ken Belslier
Ken Berber
Ken Berger
Ken Bernard
Ken Béru-bé
Ken Bérubé
Ken BESE ÉSÏ/F
Ken Bethel Pentecostal Church
Ken Bi onson
Ken Bird
Ken bjm
Ken Black
Ken Blair
Ken Blais
Ken Blar
Ken Blaskle
Ken Boa
Ken Boal
Ken Boals
Ken Bob-on
Ken Boen
Ken Boland
Ken Bolton
Ken Bombay
Ken Borr
Ken Boswell G Pregent • Magaret Farr Ivan Farr I
Ken Boswell J
Ken Boucher
Ken Bowes
Ken Boys Club
Ken Bradford
Ken Brand
Ken Braun Road
Ken Bray
Ken Brcmou
Ken Bren
Ken Bresec
Ken Brett Dagg
Ken Bridgman
Ken Bristol Township
Ken Bron
Ken Bron-
Ken Bronaon
Ken Bronlwu Glen Nugent
Ken Bronson
Ken Bronson Alary
Ken Bronson Chris McColgan
Ken Bronson Côté
Ken Bronson Council
Ken Bronson Frankie Frost
Ken Bronson Inter Municipal Agree
Ken Bronson Letter
Ken Bronson Main Street
Ken Bronson Mom
Ken Bronson Mr Jan De Hann
Ken Bronson No
Ken Bronson Richard Poirier
Ken Bronson Tp
Ken Bronson Whereas
Ken Bronson«mHHHp|HmHHH René Vaillant
Ken Brown
Ken Brownke
Ken Brownlee
Ken Brownlee Harry Thompson
Ken Brownlee Maple Butter - Dorothy Fulford
Ken Brownlee Sec-Treas 333.60;PHHH^H^HH|H
Ken Brownlee Shawville
Ken Brownlee Shewville
Ken Brûle
Ken Bry-15,1988
Ken Bryanert
Ken Brynaert
Ken Bryson
Ken BtJay
Ken Btooton
Ken Bugan
Ken Burger
Ken Burke
Ken Burman
Ken Burnham
Ken Burns
Ken C
Ken C Hodgins
Ken C hrislink
Ken c*F Bronson
Ken C. Woods
Ken Cain
Ken Calder
Ken Callaway
Ken Cam
Ken Cameron
Ken Cameron Bert Moore
Ken Cameron Ls
Ken Camp
Ken Campbell
Ken Cards
Ken Carey
Ken Carl Ostrom
Ken Carmel
Ken Carmichael
Ken Carried
Ken Carroll
Ken Cavers
Ken Cavers Harold
Ken Cavers Niagara Technicolor
Ken Cckford
Ken Chabot
Ken chad Rusenstrom
Ken CHAIN SAW McCulloch
Ken Chasles
Ken Chelsea
Ken Chevrier
Ken Chew W. Bruce Connell Roger A
Ken Chil-
Ken Childerhoee
Ken Chisholm
Ken Chisholm Jr short
Ken Chris-
Ken Chris-link
Ken Chris-of
Ken Chrisfink
Ken Chrislink
Ken Christ
Ken Christink
Ken Christink Mcknight
Ken Chritink
Ken Church
Ken Ciriffm
Ken Clark
Ken Clark Yvette
Ken Clark Yvette Vickers
Ken Class
Ken CLASSE Drapper
Ken Claude
Ken Clayfield
Ken Cleary
Ken Coch
Ken Cochrane
Ken Cockerell Svheila DaSS Michael
Ken Colder
Ken Collins
Ken Collins Pontiacs
Ken Congratulations
Ken Conroy
Ken Conroy Jr from
Ken Conroy Sr
Ken Cook
Ken Cooper Good
Ken Corey MacIntyre
Ken Correspondence
Ken Council
Ken Councillor Poirier
Ken Court
Ken cousins
Ken Crawford
Ken Crawford Patricia
Ken Crosby
Ken Crowder
Ken Crozier
Ken Cruick
Ken Cruick- Whereas
Ken Cruick-Eason Russell
Ken Cruick-shank
Ken Cruick-shank Trucking
Ken Cruick-shanks
Ken Cruick-was
Ken Cruickahank
Ken Cruickahank * Clr Armstrong
Ken Cruickshank
Ken Cruickshank Department
Ken Cruickshank KEN’S TRUCKING
Ken Cruickshank Shawville
Ken Cruickshank Trucking
Ken Cruickshanks
Ken Cruickshenk
Ken Cruickthenk
Ken Cruikshank
Ken Cruikshank Mick Armitage Schock Parley Belsher Lewson Corrigan Harvey Smith Sterling Hobbs Phil
Ken Cruikshanks
Ken Crukkshank
Ken Crulckshank
Ken Crulckshank Get
Ken Crutckshank
Ken Cuddihey Shawville Equity
Ken Curley
Ken Curling Club Cuthbertson
Ken Curtis Travis Lemmond
Ken Cuthbertson
Ken CXsterhout
Ken D.apcr
Ken da
Ken Dage
Ken Dagg
Ken Dagg Jr. Interment
Ken Daley
Ken Daley - Lisa
Ken Daley Everyone Welcome
Ken Daley Logis
Ken Dans
Ken Daqg
Ken daughter
Ken Dav-
Ken Daves
Ken Davia
Ken David
Ken Davidson
Ken Davidson Green Mrs.
Ken Davidson Ot- Mrs. Herman Schwartz
Ken Davie
Ken Davis
Ken Davis Autobus Erfle Bus Lines
Ken Davis Bruce Campbell R H Nugent Equip Rental Ltd Gary Merrifield Gary Trudeau Kathy Armitage Ug
Ken Davis Byron
Ken Davis Garage
Ken Davis Garege
Ken Davis Quon
Ken Davis-
Ken Dawdall
Ken Dawson
Ken Dcw-dall
Ken de-
Ken Dean
Ken Dean Mrs. Elizabth
Ken Dean Thursday
Ken December
Ken Delano
Ken Dels
Ken Denauh
Ken DenaulL
Ken Denault
Ken Denaults
Ken Derick
Ken Derouln
Ken Desabrais
Ken Desjardins
Ken Desjarlais
Ken Devis
Ken Devis BeD’s Service Station
Ken Devis EMMERSON
Ken Devis Garage
Ken Dfllabough
Ken Dick Chenier - Mrs Jean Delbert Stephens
Ken DiHabough
Ken Dillabough
Ken Dillabough Auctioneer Service Claude Greveiine Chemin Belmont Bunny’s
Ken Dillabough Tel
Ken Dillabough Toll Free
Ken Dillahnugh
Ken Dillahouuh
Ken Dillnhmigh
Ken Dlllabough
Ken Dlllebouflh
Ken Dmvif
Ken Do
Ken Doraty
Ken Doreen Meranger
Ken Dorman
Ken Doug
Ken Doug Corrigan 647
Ken Dow-
Ken Dow- Carried Moved
Ken Dow-dall
Ken Dowdall
Ken Dowdatt Oil Fraser
Ken Dowdull
Ken Doyle
Ken Doyle Holtzhouer.
Ken Doyle.
Ken Dra
Ken Drap
Ken Draper
Ken Draper District Deputy Grand Master
Ken Draper Special
Ken Draper Wayne Smith Harold Kearns Jean McCann Nancy
Ken DrsjXir
Ken Drum
Ken Drum Lang
Ken Drum- Doilie
Ken Drum- Malt MacDougall
Ken Drum- Tracy
Ken Drum-The Rogers
Ken Drummond
Ken Drummond Collection
Ken Drummond Filled
Ken Drummond Heifer Banner
Ken Drummond Knob Hill Beef Yvan Pelletier
Ken Drummond Quebec Farmers Associa
Ken Drydcn
Ken Dryden
Ken Du
Ken Du-
Ken Du-1
Ken Dube
Ken Dubeau
Ken Dubeau 1st Ray Johnston
Ken Dubroy
Ken Dug
Ken Dug-
Ken Dugafi
Ken Dugan
Ken Dugan Heads Lions
Ken Dugan Little
Ken Dugan Mrs. Louis Letnoy
Ken Dugan Pirtdic-ity Director
Ken Dugan Tn
Ken Dugans
Ken Dugan’s
Ken Dugen
Ken Dugin
Ken Dugmx
Ken Duheau
Ken Dum-mond
Ken Dumas
Ken Duncan
Ken Duqen
Ken Durant
Ken Durant FARM 204*
Ken Durante
Ken Dye
Ken Dyer
Ken E.
Ken E. Eckford Foresters Falls
Ken E. Yates
Ken Ea
Ken Eades
Ken Earley
Ken Early
Ken Early Mbrrisburg
Ken Early Renfrew Rinks
Ken Easton
Ken Eastor.
Ken Eaton
Ken Ec
Ken Echford
Ken Eck-
Ken Eck-ford
Ken Eckfcrd
Ken Eckfora Tropty L P Horner Trophy
Ken Eckford
Ken Eckford BILINGUAL
Ken Eckford LIFE
Ken Eddie Desabrais
Ken Edward-;
Ken Edwards
Ken Eeeex
Ken Eek-ford
Ken Egan
Ken El-nance
Ken Emerson
Ken Emilien Lafrance
Ken Emmer-son
Ken Emmerson
Ken Emmerson Cherteris
Ken Emmerson’s Sawmill
Ken Emslie
Ken end
Ken Engaged
Ken England
Ken eONE’S
Ken Eraser
Ken erd
Ken Eronscn
Ken Eshpeter
Ken Essex
Ken Etilford
Ken Etkford
Ken Evans
Ken Evans - Captain
Ken Evans Shawvillc
Ken Evans Shawville
Ken Evans Shawville R.A. Centre Saturday
Ken Evans Thrasher
Ken Even-
Ken Evenson
Ken Evraine
Ken Evraire
Ken Evraire Riders
Ken F Ï 9
Ken F&rnsey
Ken F. Wells
Ken Fades
Ken Faircloth/Robert Drouin - Commodore Wendy Glover - Teacher
Ken Fame
Ken Far
Ken Farr
Ken Farrell
Ken Fawcett Bros. Sale Managers Winchester
Ken Ferguson Cliff Gunnls
Ken Fi-
Ken Fiché
Ken Fichée
Ken Fin
Ken Finan
Ken Finan Congratulations Mom
Ken Financial
Ken Find
Ken Find- Greg Macdonell
Ken Findlay
Ken Findlay 2
Ken Findlayson
Ken Findley
Ken Fink
Ken Finlayson
Ken Finon
Ken Firie
Ken Fisher
Ken Fisher -
Ken Fisher Fisher
Ken Fisher Pontiac
Ken Fisher Pontiac Russell
Ken Fisher PPJ
Ken Fisher’s
Ken Fled Hutchison
Ken Fletcher
Ken Flnan
Ken Flnen
Ken Fman
Ken Fo/s Best
Ken FODTUdry
Ken Follett
Ken Food Booth
Ken For
Ken Fortin
Ken Foster
Ken Fran
Ken Francis
Ken Francoeur
Ken Fraser
Ken Fraser.Mr.
Ken FREE
Ken Freed
Ken Friday
Ken From
Ken Fulfurd
Ken Fuliord
Ken Fume
Ken Furrie
Ken g
Ken G Smith
Ken G. Smith
Ken Gadd President
Ken Gangster
Ken Gardens
Ken Gardiner
Ken Gauthier
Ken Gauthier Wesley Auditorium
Ken Gaw
Ken Genevieve Lavellee
Ken ggj Cavers
Ken Gibson
Ken Gil
Ken Gil Brian Lesway
Ken Ginn
Ken Glover
Ken Go
Ken Godin
Ken Goldstone
Ken Gooden
Ken Gordon
Ken Gordon Construction Company
Ken Gouchie
Ken Grant
Ken Gray
Ken Greek
Ken Green
Ken Greene
Ken Greene Hackney Poney
Ken Greer
Ken Greere
Ken Grif
Ken Griffin
Ken Griffin Bryson
Ken Griffin Ladysmith
Ken Griffin- Vice Pres.-,
Ken Griffin|---------------------------------------I
Ken Griffin’s
Ken Griffln
Ken GrifTin
Ken Grlffin*
Ken h*erd
Ken h.p
Ken Hacker
Ken Hackett
Ken Had
Ken Hall
Ken Hami-and
Ken Hamilton
Ken Hamilton Laird
Ken Hampel
Ken Hampel Campbell
Ken Hamuberry
Ken Han
Ken Hanna
Ken Hannaberry
Ken Hannabury
Ken Hanna—“Chewing
Ken HAPPY
Ken Harnaberry
Ken Harry
Ken Harvey
Ken Haslam
Ken Hawkins
Ken Hawley
Ken Hay
Ken Hbdgins
Ken Hdogins
Ken Hé
Ken He-
Ken He- Randy Beattie
Ken Hedging
Ken Held K,|:
Ken Henderson
Ken Her-
Ken Hérault
Ken Hérault Gardner
Ken Hereauk
Ken Hereault
Ken Herrault
Ken Herron
Ken Herron Rich
Ken Heurter
Ken Hewitt
Ken Hewitt-White
Ken Higgins
Ken Hill
Ken Hobbs
Ken Hockey
Ken Hod
Ken Hod- CJZ TSL
Ken Hod-gins
Ken Hod-gins Shield
Ken Hod-Mrs
Ken Hodge
Ken Hodgine
Ken Hodgini
Ken Hodgins
Ken Hodgins " Mrs< Bl Murray
Ken Hodgins Mayor Orla Young
Ken Hodgins—Two
Ken Hodgint
Ken Hodglns
Ken Hodgms
Ken Hodigins
Ken Hodlns
Ken Hogan
Ken HoJ-gins
Ken Hollenkamp
Ken Holt
Ken Homer
Ken Hope
Ken Hopkins MP
Ken Hoppner
Ken Horigins
Ken Hormonio Gardens
Ken Horten
Ken Hotel Albert
Ken How-
Ken Howard
Ken Huckabone
Ken Hudgins
Ken Hughes
Ken Hutchin
Ken Hutchins
Ken Hutchinson
Ken Hutchison
Ken I
Ken i Wayne
Ken I Alexander
Ken I hc
Ken I Saturdav
Ken i&l
Ken i>aley
Ken iHEEF SYKS-.
Ken Ijskusta
Ken Ilodgins
Ken In
Ken Interior Exterior Cruickshank WALLPAPER ROOFS DRESS SHOES
Ken ir.TCattt
Ken Ire RANGES
Ken is
Ken ISSUE NaJZS—’SS.
Ken Ivy
Ken J. Robinson,- Thos
Ken James
Ken Jamieson
Ken Johns
Ken Johnson
Ken Johnston
Ken Joneê
Ken Jones
Ken Jones Hospital
Ken Jr yearling
Ken Jr,
Ken Jr.
Ken jSarah
Ken Judd
Ken judged
Ken July
Ken June
Ken K.lgour
Ken Kappes
Ken Kavers
Ken Kaves
Ken Kcrfoot
Ken Keenan
Ken Keith Emmerson Municipality
Ken Kellington
Ken Kelly
Ken Keltner
Ken Kennedy
Ken Ker-
Ken Ker-foot
Ken Kerf
Ken Kerfoo
Ken Kerfoot
Ken Kerfoot Carroll
Ken Kerfoot No Phone Calls
Ken Kerloot
Ken Kerr
Ken Kerwood
Ken Ket
Ken KeUy
Ken KHgour
Ken Kil-
Ken Kil- Kilgour
Ken Kil-gour
Ken Kilgonr
Ken Kilgotz
Ken Kilgou.r
Ken Kilgour
Ken Kilgour Dalton Hodgint
Ken Kilgour Rock
Ken Kilgour Sec.-Tress
Ken Kilgour Stanley
Ken Kilgour Wins Honours
Ken Kilgour^g*
Ken Killabough Auctioneer Service Brien Schock Raymond Larocque Norman Wiggins Barrie It Linda Home
Ken Kilrae
Ken King
Ken Kirby
Ken Kirk
Ken Kli-
Ken Kllgoir
Ken Kllgour
Ken Kluke
Ken Kmpe
Ken knev*
Ken Knioe
Ken Knipc
Ken Knipe
Ken Knlpe
Ken Knlpe MEN
Ken Kntpe
Ken Komm
Ken Krafch
Ken Krafchik
Ken Krigour
Ken Kuddihey
Ken KUgour
Ken Kvllv
Ken L Ration
Ken L Ration Ass
Ken L Ration Burger
Ken L Ration Burgers
Ken L Ration Dog Biscuitswx*
Ken L Ration Dog Burger
Ken L Ration T-Bone
Ken L Ration T-Bone Dog Biscuits
Ken L T-Bone 1.19 Orange Rise N’ Shine Crystals Biscuits
Ken L. Belsher
Ken L. Ration Burgers
Ken l.ickie
Ken La
Ken Labelle
Ken Lacroix
Ken Ladysmith
Ken Lagarde
Ken Lagasse
Ken Lake
Ken Lakusta
Ken Lalonde
Ken Lamothe
Ken Lampitt
Ken Lance
Ken Lang
Ken Langley
Ken Lanouette
Ken Lapack
Ken Lapicrre
Ken Lapierre
Ken Lasher
Ken Latour
Ken Laviolette
Ken Lé
Ken Le-he
Ken Lefebvre
Ken Lem
Ken Lemothe
Ken Lepack
Ken Lepine
Ken Leroy
Ken lev.
Ken Lévesque
Ken Levy
Ken Lie
Ken Light Sussex
Ken Liman
Ken Lionel Telford
Ken Little
Ken Look*
Ken Lorney King
Ken LOST
Ken Love Patricia
Ken Low
Ken Lowe
Ken Lowe If
Ken Lupine
Ken Lusk
Ken Luskville
Ken lx>wes
Ken Lyall
Ken Lyons Dave
Ken M
Ken M 35514BF12
Ken M 4051BF12 6119X2F12 647-3686
Ken M 647
Ken M 647-5928
Ken M 647-5962
Ken M Campbell
Ken m Dagg
Ken M SATURDAY* Quyon
Ken M Tubman
Ken M We Loves
Ken M.
Ken M. Tubman
Ken M.-Tubman
Ken ma Ba>
Ken MacFar- Councillor Arthurs
Ken MacFarlanc
Ken MacFarlane
Ken Macintosh
Ken Macintosh Ben Macintosh
Ken Macintosh JjJ-v»
Ken MacKay
Ken Mackenzie
Ken MacLaren
Ken MacLeod
Ken Mac—
Ken Maheral
Ken Mai
Ken Malone
Ken Man-seconded
Ken Manary
Ken Manory
Ken Mansfield
Ken Manson
Ken Mantin
Ken Mar
Ken Marcel Gauthier
Ken Marcotte
Ken Marie Hamill
Ken Marion
Ken Mars Patton
Ken Marshall
Ken Martin
Ken Mary Dale
Ken Matacheaki^
Ken Matacheskie
Ken Matacheskii
Ken Matacheskl
Ken Matacheskle
Ken Matachuski
Ken Matavheskie
Ken Matcheskic
Ken Matchesklc
Ken Math Daley
Ken Maxwell
Ken May
Ken May Mrs. Jean Bean
Ken Mayhew
Ken Maynard
Ken mayor
Ken Ma^uente Towsley Miss Swb* SSwtS K."
Ken Mc
Ken McBain
Ken McBane
Ken McBride
Ken McCagg
Ken McCagg Fishing Story John Riddell
Ken McCagg LOOK
Ken McCagg’s
Ken McCly-mont
Ken McClymont
Ken McConnell
Ken McCord
Ken McCord Jef
Ken McCormack
Ken McCormick
Ken McDaniel
Ken McDonald
Ken McDowell
Ken McDowell Sam Hayes
Ken McEwen
Ken McFarlane
Ken McGinty
Ken McGuire
Ken McIntosh
Ken McKay
Ken McKenzie
Ken McKim-mon
Ken McKinnon
Ken McLaren
Ken McLaughlin
Ken McMillan
Ken McMillian
Ken McNeefy
Ken McNeeley
Ken McNeely
Ken McNeely -
Ken McNeely - Auctioneer
Ken McNeely - Auctionner
Ken McNeely 613-258-5988 Cell
Ken McNeely On Pedigrees
Ken McNeely RR
Ken McNeely—
Ken McNeety 613-258-5988 Sale Managers Hobbs Bros
Ken McNeilley
Ken McNeilly
Ken McNeilly’s
Ken McNeily
Ken McNlven
Ken Me Bane
Ken Me Clymont
Ken Me Neel
Ken Me Neely
Ken Me Neely Info
Ken Me- Douglas Moore Furs ANGLICAN
Ken Me- North Gower
Ken Mediae
Ken Meehan
Ken meeting
Ken Meheral-Coach
Ken Mender-
Ken ment
Ken Mesure
Ken Me— Quebec
Ken Mielke
Ken MiHiken
Ken Milkr
Ken Miller
Ken Millikan
Ken Milliken
Ken Milliker
Ken Mills
Ken Mirreault
Ken Molded
Ken Molyneaux
Ken Monary
Ken Montgomery
Ken Moore
Ken Moorehead
Ken Moorhead
Ken Mor
Ken Mor-
Ken Mor- Motion Cri
Ken Moreau
Ken Morin
Ken Morri-a
Ken Morris
Ken Morrison
Ken Morrison Cliff Dale V* Jeweller
Ken Morrison Lieanor
Ken Morrison Lions Report
Ken Morrison’s
Ken Mosdell
Ken Mosiiell Optimists
Ken Motion
Ken Mott
Ken Moved
Ken Mr
Ken Mr Julien
Ken Mr.
Ken Mr. Ablett
Ken Mr. Jas
Ken MrNeely
Ken Mrs
Ken Mrs Gordon Smith
Ken Mrs John E Palmer
Ken Mrs M Guiliani
Ken Mrs. Percy Dagg
Ken Mu&grove
Ken Muagrove
Ken muc^
Ken Mul-
Ken Muldoon
Ken Mulligan
Ken Munro
Ken Munro X A Larry Dubeau
Ken Munroe
Ken Murchi-
Ken Murchison
Ken Murchison Another
Ken Murray
Ken Murtichow
Ken Mus
Ken Mus-grove
Ken Musgrovc
Ken Musgrove
Ken Musgrove Clarendon Pastoral Charge Rev. Ludger Eniard Wesley Charteria
Ken Musgrove Hightime
Ken Musgrove Letter
Ken Musgrove Oec.-Treae
Ken Musgrove Otter
Ken Musgrove Si
Ken Musgrove SL James
Ken Musgrove Speaks Al W.l
Ken Musgrove St James
Ken Mutton
Ken Mvtgrove
Ken Nakajima
Ken nan’s Admirable
Ken Naylor
Ken Naylor de Lucerne
Ken Naylor McDowell
Ken Neeb
Ken Need
Ken nette
Ken New
Ken New Year
Ken New-their
Ken Ney
Ken nick
Ken Nickel
Ken Nightingale
Ken Niles
Ken Noc
Ken North
Ken Northbedfordshire
Ken Norton
Ken Norway Bay
Ken noth
Ken NOTICE
Ken ns’s
Ken Nutt
Ken ny
Ken O
Ken O Bncn
Ken O Brien
Ken O Learv
Ken O Leary
Ken O Leary Sandra Laroche Connie LaSalle Donald Lavallée 433-FOOD
Ken O Leary Shirley Tanner Dale Thomson Dinner’s
Ken O Leary Waltham Mayor: Paul Ryan*
Ken OBnen
Ken oeth Murray
Ken of
Ken Office
Ken ofOt-
Ken Ohr«t-nik
Ken Oillstlxmith
Ken oIuIIuiim
Ken Oleary
Ken Olm
Ken ond Susan
Ken Ont
Ken or
Ken Orr
Ken Oruickshank
Ken Orval
Ken Orville Clarke
Ken Osterhaut
Ken Osterhout Bob Glass Ann Leadman
Ken otc
Ken Our
Ken Overall
Ken O’Brien
Ken O’Leary
Ken O’Leary Treasurer
Ken Pacher
Ken Pack
Ken Pack Bunny
Ken Pack Donaldson
Ken Pack Secretary
Ken Pair
Ken Parker
Ken Parrel
Ken Pas
Ken Pascher
Ken Pashcr
Ken Pasher
Ken patr1ck Jason Lovtgne Andrew Boyle Trevor Golka PJ VaiHancourt Dave LsJSkasavncr Totals
Ken Patrick
Ken Patterson
Ken Paul Lang
Ken Peace
Ken Peachy
Ken Peck
Ken Pegnies
Ken Pelletier
Ken Penosky
Ken Percy
Ken Pern Ken
Ken Perry
Ken Perty
Ken Pettigrew
Ken PfO-
Ken Phalen
Ken Philbin
Ken Philbin Otter Lake Municipal Councillor
Ken Phili
Ken Philips
Ken Phillips
Ken Photo
Ken Pi
Ken Pi-Frank Palmer
Ken Picard
Ken Picard Cora
Ken Piché
Ken Pierces
Ken Pieskie
Ken Pine
Ken Pine Phone
Ken Pine’s
Ken Pipe
Ken Piria
Ken Piric
Ken Pirie
Ken Pirie Gordon Stewart Jim Stewart
Ken Pirie Hew
Ken Pirie I
Ken Pirie Nancy
Ken Pirie Phone
Ken Pirie Shawville
Ken Pirie Shewville
Ken Pirie Steve Smith
Ken Piries
Ken Pirie’s
Ken Pirle
Ken Pirlo
Ken Pirlt
Ken Pivie
Ken Plcadwcll
Ken Plrie
Ken Plrle
Ken Pock
Ken Poillips
Ken Poison
Ken Poison Saturday
Ken Poisson
Ken Pol-
Ken Pol- Anne
Ken Pontiac Municipal
Ken Pontiac.
Ken Pontiacs
Ken Pop
Ken Posher
Ken Potter
Ken Powell
Ken Prentice
Ken Preston
Ken Price
Ken Prie
Ken Pritchard
Ken Pro
Ken Pro Shawville
Ken Pro-
Ken Pro- Mn Go Avg Pirn
Ken Proilx
Ken Prokopec
Ken Prokopec.
Ken Propane
Ken Prottopec
Ken Proulx
Ken Provost
Ken Pteadwell
Ken Publishers Ltd.
Ken Pule
Ken Quebec
Ken R Dale
Ken R**i B !
Ken R.
Ken R. Hod
Ken R. Hodgins
Ken Racine
Ken Rack
Ken Radveng
Ken Ralston
Ken Ram
Ken Ramsay
Ken Ranger
Ken Rase
Ken Rasher
Ken Ravine
Ken Re-
Ken Recent
Ken RECLAIM
Ken Reid
Ken Remssy
Ken Repairs
Ken rEran MnvL
Ken Revington
Ken Reynolds
Ken Rhya
Ken Rhyason
Ken Rhyason Thank
Ken Ri
Ken rice
Ken Rich
Ken Rich-arda
Ken Richard
Ken Richard See
Ken Richard-raunt
Ken Richards
Ken Richardson
Ken Richardson Filly
Ken Riley
Ken Rise
Ken Rivington
Ken Rivmgton
Ken Ro
Ken Roa.
Ken Robertson
Ken Robifison
Ken Robinson
Ken Robitaille
Ken Roblee
Ken Roblnscn
Ken Robson
Ken Rock
Ken Rockburn
Ken Rockett
Ken Rockhurn
Ken Roee
Ken Roee Président
Ken Rom
Ken Rome
Ken Ron Steele
Ken Rose
Ken Rose AudU
Ken Rose bcas7
Ken Rose Bureau
Ken Rose Daughter
Ken Rose David Lunam
Ken Rose De
Ken Rose It
Ken Rose Président
Ken Rose Préskient
Ken Rose Proposé
Ken Rose Quyon
Ken Rose Ray Titley
Ken Rose Sec.
Ken Rose Secértiare-Trésofier
Ken Rose Secrétaire-
Ken Rose Secrétaire-Trésorier
Ken Rose Secrétaire-Trésorier 0017 Mme Joan
Ken Rose Secrétaire-Trésorier CERTIDICAR De Publication Je
Ken Rose Secretary-treasurer
Ken Rose Secretary-treasurer 3
Ken Rose Signé Jacqueline Brisebois
Ken Rose Signé Président
Ken Rose Villeneuve PHONE
Ken Roses
Ken RoseSec.
Ken Ross
Ken Ross Death Ruled Accidental By Hull Corner
Ken Rothwell
Ken Royals
Ken Rroulx
Ken Rubin
Ken Ruse
Ken Russell
Ken Russell Tommy O BRIEN
Ken Ruth
Ken Rutter
Ken Ryan Barber.
Ken s
Ken s Bargain Store
Ken s Family Tree
Ken s Keyboard Kourse
Ken s Maheral
Ken s Place
Ken s Pool Service
Ken s Pool Service-soeoa -z
Ken said
Ken Salter
Ken Sanders
Ken Sargent
Ken Saturday
Ken Sch-Lenore Hodgins
Ken Schach-now
Ken Schultz
Ken Schwartz
Ken Schwartz Agri-food
Ken Scoring
Ken Scott
Ken Scout Mothers
Ken Sebben
Ken sec.
Ken Second
Ken Secretary-treasurer
Ken Seeing
Ken Seiy
Ken Sereney
Ken Shanks
Ken Sharon
Ken Sharpe
Ken Sharpe Michael Stuhinski
Ken Shaw
Ken Shawville
Ken ShawvWe
Ken Shergold
Ken Sin-
Ken Sinclair
Ken Sinclear
Ken situated
Ken Slack
Ken Sloan
Ken Sloan-Coacn
Ken Smi-1
Ken Smih
Ken Smiley
Ken Smiley 7
Ken Smiley Mrs. Bert Greenshields Mr.
Ken Smiley,
Ken Smiley’s Honored On Oeeasion
Ken Smith
Ken Smith Belanger
Ken Smith Introduced Mr. Hagen
Ken Smith Lawrence Smith
Ken Smith Norris Horner Gordon McMillan Elbum Bean Albert McMunn Grant Bades Earl McDowell Harvey W
Ken Smith Sarah Ellen Smith A.Y.P.A. Holds Sliding Parly And Annual Meeting Dies Al
Ken Smitn
Ken Smy-the
Ken Smyth
Ken Smyth CHEVROLET
Ken Smyth Flight Lieutenant Kenneth Smyth
Ken Smyth Receive» Wings Kenneth Smyth
Ken Smythe
Ken Smyth’s^house
Ken Snivth
Ken Snlth
Ken Soble
Ken SOCIAL
Ken Soouie
Ken Sou
Ken Sou-
Ken Sou-mayors
Ken Soucie
Ken Soucie Friday Held
Ken Soucie P.O.
Ken Soucie Winners
Ken Soucy Tél
Ken Soude
Ken Souvent
Ken Sparling
Ken Spear
Ken Spear Bristol
Ken Spear ENGAGED
Ken Spear Father Pelletier
Ken Spear Father Pelletier St
Ken Spear Information
Ken Spear McLellan
Ken Spear Saturday
Ken Spear SL Luke
Ken Spear St
Ken Spear St John’s Qqyon
Ken Spear St Luke
Ken Spear St Thomas
Ken Spear St Thomas’Bristol
Ken Spear ST.
Ken Spear Stevens
Ken Spear United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Ken Spear United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard 7:30
Ken Spear _
Ken Spears
Ken Specializing
Ken Sper
Ken Spe^JHpHHpyH^HpUHHH Saturday
Ken SS
Ken St
Ken Stabler
Ken Stanton
Ken Stanton Give Your
Ken Stanton HOURS
Ken Stanton Hwy
Ken Stanton McDowell
Ken Stanton Pontiac Ice
Ken Stanton Shawville
Ken Stark
Ken Statham
Ken Stcthcm
Ken Steele
Ken Steele Miners
Ken Steete
Ken Stephen
Ken Stephenie
Ken Stephens
Ken Stethan
Ken Stethem
Ken Stew
Ken Stew-
Ken Stewan
Ken Stewards
Ken Stewart
Ken Stewart Bryson
Ken Stewart M C. Dance
Ken Stewart RAPP
Ken Stewart Shawville
Ken Stewart-
Ken Stewert
Ken Stoiley
Ken Stone
Ken Stow
Ken Stow-
Ken Strutt
Ken Strutt- McDowell
Ken Sul-
Ken Sulli-
Ken Sullivan
Ken Summers
Ken SUNDAY
Ken Svyeeney
Ken Sweeney
Ken Sylvie Landrlault
Ken T
Ken T 819-647-5384
Ken T 819-647-5384 2xo27 Johnson
Ken T.A.Q
Ken tais
Ken Tarts- Belva Armitage
Ken Tasker
Ken Tav-gates
Ken Taylor
Ken Teaching
Ken Telephone
Ken Thanksgiving
Ken The
Ken There
Ken These
Ken Thom
Ken Thompson
Ken Thor-volunteer
Ken Three
Ken Thursday
Ken Thurston
Ken th«
Ken Time
Ken Tirie Steve Smith
Ken Todd
Ken Todd) Gatineau
Ken Toews
Ken Tolmie
Ken tonight
Ken Topliey
Ken Toronto
Ken Torrance
Ken Townsend
Ken Trembley
Ken Trephan
Ken Trocar
Ken Trowsee
Ken Tru-C.F.
Ken Trudeau
Ken Trudeau Mc
Ken TTbore
Ken Tub
Ken Tub- Brian Jr and
Ken Tub-nais
Ken Tubman
Ken Tubman Bills
Ken Tubman Fred Hodgins Keith F Hodgins John D. Brown Roland E. Graham W O. Corrigan Shuilst
Ken Tubman Ontario NOTICE Lome Wilson
Ken Tubmans
Ken Tubman’
Ken Tubmen
Ken Tucker
Ken Tuhinan
Ken Turcotte
Ken Turner
Ken tween
Ken ugan
Ken UIIUC1
Ken Uruickshank MRC
Ken Valley
Ken vice-president
Ken Vincent
Ken Vruickshank
Ken W Muagrove
Ken W Musg
Ken W Musgrove
Ken W Musgrove Bristol
Ken W Pine
Ken W Pirie
Ken W • April
Ken W. Muagrove
Ken W. Musgrove
Ken W. Musgrove Central Board Offices
Ken W. Musgrove Education Week
Ken W. Musgrove P O. Box
Ken W. Musgrove Shawville
Ken W. Pirie
Ken W?rd
Ken Wad-del
Ken Wahh
Ken Walker
Ken Walls
Ken Walsh
Ken Walter Paach
Ken Waltfi
Ken ward
Ken Wark
Ken Warren
Ken Watson
Ken Watts
Ken Way
Ken Wdsons
Ken We
Ken Weath-ky
Ken Web de Développement
Ken Weckworth
Ken Well
Ken Wells
Ken Welsh - Salmon
Ken Went
Ken Went Brent Wickens
Ken Went Debra Stephens
Ken Went-
Ken Wentworth
Ken Wentworth Jr,
Ken We«.onh
Ken wh.1
Ken Whelan
Ken Whelcn
Ken Whelen
Ken Whicher
Ken Whicher Onslow School Jack Harris Clarendon However
Ken wick
Ken Wigley
Ken Wii- Motion Crs Robinson
Ken Wiison
Ken Wil
Ken Wil-
Ken Wil- Gerald
KEN WILHELM
Ken Wilkinson
Ken Will
Ken Williams
Ken Williams KWgour
Ken Wilson
Ken Wilson -
Ken Wilson 160
Ken Wilson 370
Ken Wilson 483
Ken Wilson Constable Edward Romain
Ken Wilson Introduced
Ken Wilson Is
Ken Wilson Montreal
Ken Wilson Stake-
Ken Wilson Trophy Stake
Ken Wilson Trophy W.J. Hayes
Ken Wilson Wil-
Ken Wilson-
Ken Wilsons
Ken Winfield
Ken With
Ken Wittingham
Ken Wood
Ken Wood*
Ken Woods
Ken Woods BRAESIDE
Ken Woods Tesr
Ken Woods Trophy--!
Ken Woods*
Ken Woodwnrk
Ken Wooes
Ken Work
Ken Work-1
Ken Workman
Ken Workman Bock
Ken Workman Closest
Ken X
Ken xA/ Racine
Ken xood Mills
Ken Yach
Ken Yach Passed Mason Badge Yeoman Beverley Garrison KS Qualified
Ken Yach Third Period Bristol
Ken Yach Yeoman
Ken Yates
Ken Yates Honour
Ken yilson
Ken Young
Ken Zylla
Ken ^
Ken ^ MTyiot
Ken _______
Ken |
Ken | At
Ken | Id
Ken | Mr.
Ken | Pontiacs
Ken | S''
Ken | SAT.
Ken | WOOD-FIRED
Ken ¦
Ken ¦fe—^Él
Ken «¦
Ken ® Dorothy
Ken °
Ken —-l.
Ken “
Ken “Pop” Draper
Ken “The
Ken „
Ken „ L .
Ken •
Ken • Armitage
Ken • Maniwaki
Ken • McCagg
Ken • Southern Ireland
Ken •McDowell
Ken''s
Ken(M)
Ken(M) Municipal Corporation
Ken) Kearns
Ken) Laviolette
Ken,
Ken, Gerard
Ken,l>lck
Ken,re
Ken-
Ken- Funeral Home
Ken- Leo J Gibbons
Ken- L|ng
Ken- Marion
Ken- Max Baer
Ken- Mr.
Ken- Municipality
Ken- On
Ken- Ottawa
Ken- Portage
Ken- References
Ken- Wfta
Ken-1 Progressive
Ken-Brook M an-O-War Gene
Ken-John Towel
Ken-nic Stanton
Ken.
Ken;on
Ken?
Kenneth 647-2804 Foad
Kenneth 647-29 Kilgour
Kenneth 647-29 Kilguur
Kenneth 647-5983 647-3317
Kenneth Cruickshank
Kenneth Mrs. Ken Mini
Kerry Shewn Ken end Claudia 88700b LISTINGS REQUIRED
Kesndel M 647-3633
Kevin 647-2312 Foran
Kvs Gary 8W-647-3788 Bruce 8W-M7-3433
K_ % Jr <647-5808
L J * 647
L H Ballard 647-
L I L Messages 647-5306
L K 647-5522
L Ken- Campbell
L L L GASOLINE DIESEL OIL
L L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L Lamadeleine 647-9912
L. L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
Lacourse H 647-5932 lysie__wheezy
Ladies Drive Ken Davis
Ladies Residence
Lance 647-2211
Lance Construction Small Business Merit
Laurie Ken Cavers
Lawrence and Margaret Lang Business Opportunity
Lawrence Kluke 647-5495 Brent Orr
Lawrence Lang 647-3385 Mrs.
Lawson Corrigan Business
Lay Recde- Ken W. Musgrove
Lee Dubeau Logging Amyotte Auto Extra Café Tulipe Noir Dépanneur Wolfe Ken Richard Construction Ron
Lee Laframboise 647-2545
Lee Stanley 647-3961
Lee Stanley 647-3961 0F16 O F 1
Lee Stanley 819-647-3961.__3xa22
Leo Menard Delmer Spratt Regent Menard Ken McNeely
Leonard 647-2665 Kennedy
Leonard 647-2665 Kilgour
Leonard Honier Pontiac Home Bakery Karl Gardner Gerald Wall Ken Strutt
Leonard Ken
Les Muigrove 647
Les Musgrov# 647-3601
Les Musgrov# 647-3801
Les Musgrove 647-3601
Les Musgrove 647-3801
Les Musgrpve 647-3801
Les Mutgrove 647-3801
Leslie Cruickshank
Leslie M 647-2185 Hodgins
Leslie Ranch Inn 647-3424 Allison Corrigan
Lewes McGuire Paul Lang Gordon McGillvray Chris MacIntyre Jeff Gibbons Ken Alexander Jeff AyouD Cha
Liberals Dave Moore 647-5167 Ik Ann Taylor 647
Lin Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Linda 647-5043
Lion Tamer Ken Griffin
Lisa 819-647-2392 Mon.
Lloyd 647-5622 Brownlee
Lloyd Cone Telephone 647-2736 Shawville
Lloyd Henderson 647-5588
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841._oto
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Hodgms 647
Lloyd Hoqgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Ken Icy
Lloyd Ken*ley
Lloyd Ken,ley
Lloyd Ken-
Lloyd Ken- 8
Lloyd Ken- Tender
Lloyd Ken-board
Lloyd Ken-dley
Lloyd Ken-Mey
Lloyd Ken-revised
Lloyd Ken-slcy
Lloyd Ken-sley
Lloyd Ken-|
Llyal Ken Kilgour
Lo-ken
Logan Ken- Powell
Lord Ken
Lou 647- Présidente
Lou 647- Shawville
Lou 819-647-2391
Lou Ken
Louise Ardern 647-5 4 or Jo
Love Joan 647-5983
Luc 647- Karen Kelly x022 Présidente
Lutheran Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes 647-
Lynn Caldwell Hermonie Sharpe V ’ 647-3459 Everlyn Palmer Sharpe
Lynn Cameron 819-647-2970
Lynn Lang - 647-3372 Joan Rusenstrom -
Lynn Wilson 647-3013
Lynn Wilson 647-3013 Peryl Smith
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 Davis Garage
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 X020
Lyons Lucas 647-3475.
Lyons Lucas 819-647-3475
Lysa-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
Lyse-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
M F. Diesel
M P Harvest Ken Muagrove
M P Ken Musgrove
M s Ken Matacheskie
M T W T F S Business
M. Howard...... Ken.
M. Ken- Canada
Mac Ken-zie
MacKechnie Ken.
Madeleine 1-819-647-S487 Coulonge Golf Comm
Madeleine 819-647-
Madeleine 819-647-5487
Madonna 647-5722
Malcolm Wayne Ken- Doug
Manager Telephone 647-3831
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Jam#
Marcel Lavigne Clrs Ken Bronson
Margaret (Mrs Ken Conroy
Margaret 647-
Margaret 647-3554
Margaret Ken Pirie
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Marie Cluffand Mr L Gainsford Mre Ken Emmerson
Marie Milli-ken
Marilyn Ken s
Marion Dale 647-2657
Marion Dale 647-2657 NOTICE- Shoe
Marion Lafrance 647-3878
Marion Lafrance 647-3878 Lynn Wilson
Marjorie Cruickshank
Mark 647-
Mark Ken Burchill
Marshall Shawville 647-2606 Campbell
Martha Bretzlaff Mrs Ken Matacheskie
Martin Mrs. Ken Lowes
Mary 647- Her
Mary 647-5443 MacGREGOR
Mary 819-647-5388
Mary Allen 647-2729.
Mary Ann Latreille 647-Scott
Mary Dale 647-2734 Donlan - Allen
Mary Hodgins 647-
Mary Hodgins 647-3419
Mary Manuel 647-2922.
Mary Michaud 647-2798.
Mary Rev Brian Bradiey 647
Massey Ferguson Diesel Tractor
Maureen 647-5250
Maurice 647-5607 For
Maurice Easi- K 647-2403
Maurice Ken- They
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420
Mayor Gibbons 647-3434
Mc-Ken
Meeting Phene Number 647-3212 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Phone Number 647-3282 Ernest Sewell
Melanie Duchesne 819-647-6318 Andrea Cranneta
Melissa 647-5398
Melvin Beattie 647-5574
Melvin Beattie 647-5574 Violet Colmey
Messrs Ken
Messrs Ken Hodgins
Messrs Ken Smyth
Messrs Ken Smythe
Messrs Ken Viric
Messrs. Ken.
Michael Hodgins 647-5889
Michael Ken-
Michael Ken- Act
Michael Ken- Mrs.Sly
Michael Ken-North Onslow
Michael Murphy Ken Alexander Ralph McCoigon Blake Crozier Mike Thibeau Ryan Barber Ryan Wood Jason
Michael Ru- K 647-3721
Michael Sulli- Business
Mike 229-2969 Mark 647-2665 Tim 647-6208 Bryson Sheenboro
Mike 647-6336
Mike 819-647-2659
Milton 647-5633 Harris
Milton Hahn 647-2104
Milton Morrison) Ken Belsher
Mis Ken Stethem
Miss Mona Armstrong Mr. Ken Wilson Miss Winnifred Hamilton Mr.
Mixed Pickles Harvest Crunch Bars Ken L Ration Dog Food Betty Crocker Super Motet Cake Mix Newport
Mme Emile Vo.Horn P Ken
Moderate % Graham 647"3639- Aux Contribuables
Mom 647-2268 Shawville
Monsieur Gordon Ken-
Monsieur Ken Francoeur
Monsieur Ken Rose
Monsieur Ken Soucie Motel Picardi
Mr Enc Ross 647
Mr Thomas Cor Peggy Cruickshank
Mr" Ken Maiaehe"k
Mr. Clifford Cruickshank
Mr. Ken Black
Mr. Ken Hodgins
Mr. Ken Motion Crs
Mr. Ken Musgrove
Mr. Ken Musgrove DC
Mr. Ken Smythe Mee
Mr. Ken.
Mr. Leslie Cruickshank
Mr. Madeline A,,ken
Mr. Terry Ken Beachburg
Mrs. Arthur 647-2534 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Kelly
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Mayhew
Mrs. Christie 647-2129 G.W. Korpet Kare
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Fulford
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Hanna
Mrs. Faye BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Mrs. G BO. Hodoins* Residence
Mrs. George Dunlop Mrs. Ken Reid
Mrs. Helmet Erfle BUSINESS SEM/CES
Mrs. Hubert 647
Mrs. Hubert 647-5939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647-6939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647—5939
Mrs. James Lo-ken
Mrs. James Lx)ken
Mrs. Jason Brownlee Mr. Ken Smythe
Mrs. Ken and
Mrs. Ken Armstrong
Mrs. Ken Arro-
Mrs. Ken Bear
Mrs. Ken Black
Mrs. Ken Campbell
Mrs. Ken Dale
Mrs. Ken Dav’s
Mrs. Ken Draper
Mrs. Ken Dugan
Mrs. Ken Durant DIAL
Mrs. Ken Elliott
Mrs. Ken Fa^ Mr. Allan MacDonald
Mrs. Ken G. | Smith
Mrs. Ken Hodgins
Mrs. Ken Kdgour Charles James Tranchita
Mrs. Ken Line
Mrs. Ken Lowe
Mrs. Ken Lurrie
Mrs. Ken Mr
Mrs. Ken Mrs. Buddie Thompson
Mrs. Ken Musgrove
Mrs. Ken Philips
Mrs. Ken Phillips
Mrs. Ken Poore
Mrs. Ken Ramsay
Mrs. Ken Reid
Mrs. Ken Robin-
Mrs. Ken Ross
Mrs. Ken Smyth
Mrs. Ken Smyth Pentecostal Church
Mrs. Ken Sparling
Mrs. Ken Strutt
Mrs. Ken Strutt EXTRA
Mrs. Ken Ufa-1
Mrs. Ken Vicent
Mrs. Ken Wallace
Mrs. Ken ____________________
Mrs. Ken*
Mrs. Ken-
Mrs. Ken.
Mrs. Marshall Mr. Ken O Leary
Mrs. Martin 647-2454
Mrs. Michael McGuire Mr. Ken O’Leary
Mrs. Peter 647-5614 Palmer
Mrs. Samuel Ken nick
My Pet Easy Ken Illustrator
Myles Richardson - 647-5512 Campbell Monument
Naomi Barbara Cruickshank
Nathan Fras- Ken Morrson
Neil 647-3703 Tel
Neil Drummond 647
Neil Dunlop 819-647-5550 Wayne Dunlop Ladysmith
Neil McMunn 647-
Neil S 647-38
Nell E 647-3316 «the Wndon Victoria Wilson
Nesbitt Anglican Residence
Nest Ken
Nick 647-5262.
Nicole F RESIDENCE
Nil Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Nlltl
Noble Grand Ken Ar-mitage
Nola Z 647-2587.
Norma Graham 647-5248
Norma) Mrs. Ken Dugan
Norman Horner 647-2353
Norman Wiggins 647-3543
Norris Hor Apply Ken Pirie
Norris Jones Dot Stanzell Mrs. Cotie Ken Pirie El
Norris Jones Ken Pirie Mrs. Cotie Mrs. Turner Elwood Dale Mrs
Norris Jones Mrs. Cotie Ken Pirie Ed.
Nov. 23,24,25 J 647-2733 « Thurs
O O Phone 647-2814 Shawville
O 647-2921 Hayes
O O O •V# V 647-6464
Oefiner Barber 647-5547.
Office 647-2512 Grant Williams Carole Mathews Civil War Plot
Olga Ken 4
Olives Ken-L Tender Chunks Dog 1.29 2.49
P O TEL. 647-3347 OR
P Ryan 647-
P Ryan 647- Kinsmen Bingo
P Ryan 647-SATURDAY
P. Q. Ken Workmen
P. Ryan 647-2770 28-.32/lb
P. Ryan 647-2770 R.E.
P. Ryan 647-2770 Tickets
Paddy 647-5987 Pontiac Motel Roos
Pakcn- Jr 647-2191
Parley Richardson Ken Armitage
Pastor Grant 647-2335 Standing MacDonald Single Road Horse
Pastor Ken MacDonald
Pastor Leslie Grant 647
Pat 647-2507
Patricia 647-3728
Patricia Bron- Bryson—The Boy Scouts As-Christian Business Men’s Com
Patricia Cruickshank
Patrick 647-5963 Bruce
Patrick 647-6952
Patrick Hc-with Ken Alexander
Patrick- 647-5963 Bruce
Paul 647-3419
Paul 819-647-5574.
Paul A Business Directory Procès-verbal
Paul Heins 647-2080 Eleanor Black
Paul Ken Perry
Paul Lacoursière Executive Director Business Customer Service Department Télébec
Paul Lang Chris MacIntyre Gordon McGillvra Ken Alexander Jeff Gibbons Jeff Ayoub Chad Roufliffe Ral
Paul Long Chris MacIntyre Ken Alexander Lewes McGuire Gordon McGUtvroy Ralph McColgan Jeff Gibbons
Paul Newman 647-3290 Kelly
Paul Ryan* Ken Perry Seat I Wayne Vcnnc Dan Amy
Paul: 647-6473 Kyle Labre
Paul: 647-6473 X
Paula Barber 647-3635.
Paula Hodgins 647-3507 Arena
Peg Cruickshank
Peggy Cruickshank
Peggy Cruickshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 L Art MacIntyre
Peggy Cruickshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director Shawville Town Hall
Peggy Cruickshank BCST Recreation Director Bride Holland
Peggy Cruickshank District Squash Club
Peggy Cruickshank Myrtle Sullivan
Peggy Cruickshank Question
Peggy Cruickshank Recreation Direc-
Peggy Cruickshank Recreation Director
Peggy Cruickshank Recreation Director Leslie Ranch Inn Otter Lake
Peggy Cruickshank Shawvllle Town Hall
Peggy Cruickshank St.
Peggy Crulckshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 ?
Peler G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peler G Proutx 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Pete G PfOui* 647-S562 St Edward Bristol Mmes Easter
Peter 647-5614 647-2913 647-2805 647-2630 647-2538 647-5653 647-2608 647-5711
Peter 647-5614 Nadeau
Peter Bowie 647-2887
Peter Brown 647
Peter Fortey Business Dinectoru Breckenridge
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 GLASS
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proufx 647-5562
Peter G Proulx 647-6562
Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edward
Peter G Prouto 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-5562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562 Gerry Hotot* 647-2336
Peter G ProuU 647
Peter G Prtxix 647
Peter G. Proud 647-5562
Peter Hartgcrink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Petro Pontiac 819-647-2025 Jerry Barber.
Phone 647- al
Phone 647-2146 Goat
Phone 647-2180 Quebec
Phone 647-2260 Campbell
Phone 647-2260 Shaw
Phone 647-2261 Karen M. Bean
Phone 647-2417 X X VZ
Phone 647-2500 Betty .00
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2760 Clifford Olmstead Connelly
Phone 647-2918 Quebec
Phone 647-3231 Grant 492352b*13 Mrs
Phone 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee Shawville
Phone 647-3813 Campbell
Phone 647-3836 King St.
Phone 647-5966 Auctioneer Lloyd Wilson Robert Dodge
Phone 647-7260 Campbell
Phone J 647-2417
Phone Lawrence 647-2919.
Phone Mark 647-5519.
Phone O 647-5413.
Phone Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawvitie
Phono 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Pierre 647-
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xj14
Pierre 647-5128.____________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128._____________2xd24
Pierre 647-5431
Pierre 647-8601
Pierre Asselin Brian Kelly Ken Griffin Campbell
Pierre Malouin Business Development Officer
Pierre Maloutn Business Development Officer
Pizza 647-5140 or
Pizza Mix Ken-L- Ration
Pock Marion Brad Harris Ryan Barber op" Wade McCambley Ken Proulx Josh McConnell James Solly Troy
Pontiac Business Assoc Jack McLaren.......... Murray
Pontiac P 319-647-2204
Poole Ken Draper
Por- Mr. Ken Musgrove
Pout Long Gordon McGHIvroy Chris Moclnfyre Ken Alexonder Lewes McGuire Ralph McCoigon Jeff Gibbons
Principal Phone 647-2417 K H Box
Pte Ken.
Q. W Delivor Tat 647
Que Corrigan 647-3283
Que Ken l iriv Steve Smith
Que Wilson Enterprises Ken & Fred Wilson
Quebec 647-2526
Quebec 647-3529 X »*•
Quebec J 647-6126 #
Quebec W 647-5248 Born
Quyon 458-2830 Shawville 647-6363 Campbell
R Marion 647-2121.
R T H 647-2204
R. Marion 647-2121 George Irving
R. Marion 647-2128
R. Marion 647-2128.
R. Marion 647.2
Ralph McColgan-Ken Alexander) PenoP.es
Ram Diesel
Randy 647-58"9.
Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie
Rater G Piouix 647-5562
Ray Ken- Silas Wilkie
Ray Ken-sky
Ray Ken-the
Ray P Q Bus 647-3737
Raymond Business
Raymond Da-| Grounds Ken Bronson
Raymond Ken-
Raymond Ken-sky
Raymond M Rowat Residence
Raymond M. Rowat Residence
Rchard Gray 647-2555
Rchard Gray 647-2555 O 45
Rcrtar-Ken Smith
Re 1er G Prouta 647-5562 Si Edwerd Bheioi Mmes
Reason- Apply Ken Belshe
References Available Phone Gerry 647-3973 CISC Aik
Reg Andrews Gerard Trudeau Don Trudeau Ken Smith Homer Johnston Among
René Laporte C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
RENFREW Z Shewville........647-2216 Campbell
Reserved Jr 647-5446 Champion
Residence
Residence L
Residence Campbell
Résidence Coulonge
Residence Main Street
Residence Meilleur
Residence Mrs.
Residence Opposite
Residence Opposite F. Armstrong
Rev Ann Durant 647-
Rev Ann Durant 647-3060 Fabruary-July
Rev Ann Durant 647-3960 February
Rev Bill 647-5960
Rev Ken Gorveatte
Rev Ken Spears
Rev L H Baiiard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 StTtoch
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Shawville Rev Richard Gray 647
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Summer
Rev L H. Ballard 647-2884 Pastor Dave Hamm
Rhone 647-2958 Mrs. Clifford Horn
Richard 647-3985 ?uon^n.2m°
Richard 647-3985 ’ Tom s Custom Airless
Richard 819-647-3411 Ih
Richard Burton 647-2611
Richard Cruickshank
Richard Frank Roy B. Cruickshank John Dagg Pedlar People
Richard Glahs 647-3128 DeeDee Lepine
Richard Gray 647
Richard Gray 647-
Richard Gray 647-2555
Richard Gray 647-2555 School
Richard Gray 647-2566
Richard Gray 647-2603 Chnstian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2603 Christian Education Hour 9:45
Richard Gray 647-2666
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
Richard Gray 647-2693 Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Richard Gray 647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr T
Richard Gray 647-2693 _ Summer Schedub
Richard Gray 647-2893 Christian Education Hour
Richard Grey 647-
Richard Ken -nody
Richard Ken-
Richard Ken- Rome
Richard Ledbetter 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647- E
Richard Ledbetter 647- Sicie
Richard Ledbetter 647-3651
Richard Marion 647-2128
Richard Marion 647-2128 1F Musiciens
Richard Marion 647-2128 Multicultural Display - Greek
Richard Varraault 647-2939
Richard Varraault 647-2939 BE*
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Campbell
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Spray Ceilings
Richard Varreault 647-2939 J WILSON
Richard Verreault 647-2939 Loves
Rick 647-3293 Little Rock
Rick 647-5348
Rick 647-5452 Theresa Aniskowicz
Rick 819-647-3171
Rick 819-647-5362
Rick A"an 647-
Rick Hobbs Ken McNeely
Rick tbsB Valin 647-56 .2bs15
Rick Valin 647-56 Aunt Diane Stewart
Rickey Lee Allen ..647-3293 Johanne Nimchvk 647-2430 Jamie Beimers Janna Cartier.
Rickie Dr. Wallace Hodgins Ken Smith
Ricky 647-2793
Rita 647-2593 Tom Friday
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Robert FASTACTIO 647
Robert 647- 2376
Robert 647- 5446
Robert 647- Bryson Vanier
Robert 647-2892 AAcLarnon
Robert 647-3106
Robert 647-3106 Is
Robert 647-3106.
Robert 647-3164
Robert 647-5374 BLOCKS BOB’S
Robert 647-5446
Robert 647-6001
Robert 647-6374 Basketball
Robert 647-8444 Carol
Robert B. Campbell Président Ken Woods Clarendon
Robert Business Direction
Robert C. Trudeau Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawv
Robert Carol s Heirdressing 647-2S30 Cosmorema Realties Degg
Robert Clarence Cuthbertson 647- Smith
Robert Hitz 647-3106 C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Beer
Robert Hitz 647-3106 Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Robert Hitz 647-9993
Robert Howard 647
Robert Howard 647-3648
Robert Ken-Church Bristol
Robert Kingdom 647-2712 Ou Cerlo Giuliani
Robert Kingdon 647-2712
Robert MacKechnie 647-2721
Robert McCord 647-
Robert McCord 647- Chaque
Robert McCord 647- Municipality
Robert McCord 647-2823
Robert McCord 647-2825
Robert McCord 647-2825 " Myles Richardson
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins Vous
Robert Russet 647-5553.2XA27
Robert SmQWVIIIÔ 647-5682
Robert Stiowood Anri Ken Russell HI-WAY DRIVE-IN
Robert Towell Shawville 647
Robert Walls 647-2151 Hugh Young
Robert Wilson Ken McCagg W. M. Hayes Dale Thompson Keith Horner Charlie Hines Clive Smart Howard Bu
Robert Younge 647-5284
Roberta Hobbs 819-647-3718 Quebec-
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Gavin Wilson
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shaw
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shew
Robinson Hodgins Darwin Smith Ken Wilson Wm
Robinson Mrs. Ken Hodgins
Rodney Dean 647-2629 Shaw
Roger A. Nbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vfoung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Ybung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roland Bertrand Ken Soucie
Roland L 647-2510.
Ron 647-1948
Ron 647-2176 Andy Horner -
Ron 647-6938 Mi Men’s
Ron 819-647-1948
Ron 819-647-3646
Ron Business
Ron Dagg 647
Ron Ken-
Ron Lance 819-647-1948 Recreational
Ronald MacKechnie 647
Ronald Richardson 647-3705
Ronald Tho- Ken Finan
Ronnie Ken-
Ronn|e Hawkins Charlie 647-2204 Major
Rose Palmer 647-6992
Ross Ken Richardson Sons
Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes
Rowat Raymond M. Rowat Residence
Rowat Raymond M. Rowat Residence 247
Rowat Residence
Roy • Ken Angus
Royce Richardson - 647-2974 Albert Armstrong -
Running Long Jump - Ken-
Russell H. 647-2578 Elliott
Russell Ken Tubman From
Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Ruth 647-3855 Beattie
Ruth Smiley-Hahn 647-6424
Ruth Smlley-Hahn 647-5210 K •
Ruth Strutt 647-3646
Ryan Barber (Ken Lallcur
Ryan Cruickshank
r»647-2204
Sadie Ken-
Sally Ken-
Sam 647-5413 Moorhead
Sandra Ken Cruickshank
Sandy Duncan Ken Perry
SCHROEDER RESIDENCE Armstrong
Schwartz Cruickshank
Scotia 819-647-5124 TENDER #91-04-24 Campbell
Scott Mrs Ken Daley
Scout Master Cliff Olmstead Cub Master Ken Dugan
Seafood Shawville 647-2000 Dolan
Sec y-Treas John 647-3983.2bau28
Sept Residence
Seymour Harris 647-2192
Sharon Barber and Ken Relsher
Sharpe 647-2484.____________
Sharpe J 647-3459
Sharpe Ken and Kay Philbin
Sharpe Mrs. Ken Draper
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V - 647-3459 Our
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459 Out
Sharpe W * 647-3459 Our
Shawn 647-
Shawvilie 647-2532 Wesley United
Shawville 647-2204 Armstrong
Shawville 647-2403 V -X H
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-2557 Dove Moore
Shawville 647-2733 O TIRE
Shawville 647-35 Ross Twp
Shawville 647-3737 L k4w •v WE RE AT YOUR
Shawville 647-3861 J #
Shawville 647-5666 Elliott
Shawville 647-6040 Campbell
Shawville 647-6640 FortCoulonge
Shawville 819-647-5711 Atkinson
Shawville Ford Shawville 647-2721 Atkinson
Shawville Phone 647-2564 Leona and Grant Eades Main Street
Shawville R 819-647-2955
Shawville-Ken Pirie
ShawviUe B 647-2536
Shawvllle B 647-2536
ShawvWe 647-2466 Carmen Burke Secretary Treasurer
ShBWV#B 647-2466
Shirley Devine 647-2973
Shirley Dunlop 647- Distributmg
Shirley Ken for
Shirley Ken Pearce
Shirley Ken Smith
Shirley Ken ward
Shirley Ken-ward Prize
Shirley Paul-647-2576.
Shone Peck Jomle Richardson Ken Alexander Steven Alexander Jeff Ireland Ian Barber Wade McCambley I
Skip Ken Fin
Slashing- A J 647-2526 Wolves
Smart 647-3194 Karen Smith
Sole 647-3985
son(819)647-31 Ole
St Jean 819-647-2204
St Joseph Pastor Leslie Grant 647
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edwsrd
Stacy Howard 819-647-1934 Congratulations Mom
Stanley Maryland 647-
Stephanie 647-2080
Stephanie 647-3127
Stephen 647-
Stephen 647-2010
Stephen 647-3120 SATURDAY
Stephen 647-3540 Hamiltons Shawville
Stephen Greer 1-819-647-6845
Steve 647-2411
Steve 647-5581
Steve 819-647-
Steve 819-647-2204
Steve Evans Ken Woods
Steve Spratt Léo Ménard Ken McNeely Charles Ménard
Steven F 647-3855 ^
Steven Allen Sarah Musgrove....647-5680 Tracy Beck Kirk Davis
Steven Valen Shirley Relbertz.647-5222
Stops O O •BUSINESS HOURS
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-453-2534 Martha Hodgins 1-819-647-5233
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-647-2534 Martha Hodgins
Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thome Lake Chapel Rev Fr Peter G Rroubc 647-5562
Suzanne P 819-647-6373 « Shopping
Sw O 647-2204
Swift Phone 647-2575 Shawville
SW»* M 647-2727
Sylvia 819-647-5993
Sylvia 819-647-5993.____3xiy28
T A V Business Cards
T#L 647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles
T.L.C. Tru-Line Collision Shawville 647-2937 Atkinson
Tables Business Cards
Tables Lounges Business Cards
Ted 647-2992
Ted Lance 647-2165.
Ted Lance Phone 647-2440
Tel 647-5666 Ross Stewart
Terry Elliott 647-2322 Interior/exterior
Terry Ken Black
Terry Ken-
Theodore Morn 647-2206 »tc Jr bai6
Thomas Fahey 647-5413 Jacques Lance 458-2162 Bob Scott 647-5366 Basil Orr
Thomas Fitzpatnck 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679 BOO
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Mass
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Maw Pariah
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-387» 9.00
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647»
Thomas Flttpltrk* 647-3679 Sundey
Thomas Fraser Gilbert Cruickshank
Thomas O Nellie 647-2891
Thomas O’Neill 647-2891
Tim 819-647-
Tim Ferrigan Dana Morin Pierre Asselin Brian Kelly Ken Griffin
Tim Ferrigan Dana Morin Pierre Asselin Brian Kelly Ken Griffin Campbell’s
Tina Millier-^ 647-6416 Gift Wrapping Available Op Does
today-819-647-2204_
Today—647-2444
Tom 647-
Tom 647-2057
Tom 647-2057.
Tom 647-2593
Tom 647-2593 Ford
Tom 647-2756
Tom 647-6759
Tom Harrison Ken McNeely Free Listed Herds Lunch
Tom Ken-
Tom Ken- Chief
Tom Mitchem 647-5538.
Tom Towle 647-2475
Trevor 819-647-6085
Trevor 819-647-6085 Immediate Employment Dental Assistant Full-Time
U ANN K Christies Biscuits B { Big Business
V -> J fall Ken Bronson
Valerie Mulligan 647-6714
Valerie Rloux 647-5462 Jennifer Rivet Purple
Vera Ken and Isabelle Cameron Claude
Vina Cruickshank
Vincent de Paul Residence
W Gary Graham 647-5248
W 647-2204 Published
W D McCleary 647-2073
W H Ken-
W J 647.5526 ________ McGee
W. Ho Business Cards
W. Taylor 647-2723 C. Taylor 647-2891 Francois E. Lacourse Philippe J. Lacourse Jean Lacourse Exti
W.E. Schwartz Ease Agent ShawvIHe 647-2228 Fenton Petroleum
Waliv Barber 647-
Wallace Barber 647-3635
Wallace Barber 647-3635 ,1 COUCH
Wallace Barber 647-3635 9479X07
Wallace Barber 647-3635 A OTTER
Wallace Barber 647-3635 chic
Wallace Barber 647-3635 FOR
Wallace Barber 647-3635 POINTER PUPS
Wallace Barber 647-3635 Rather
Wallace Barber 647-3635 WESTERN
Wallace Barber 647-3635.
Wallace Barber 647-3636.
Wallace Barber Phone 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635 45711B01
Wally Barber 647-3635 HUNTING
Wally Barber 647-3635 To
Wally Barber 647-5718
Wally Barber 647-5718 Photos
Wally Barber 647-5718.
Wally Barber 647^140imme<,iAteiy
Walter Kilgour Correspondent Mrs Ken Allan
Walter Kilgour Mr. Clarence Dean Mr. Ken Musgrove
Walter Kilgour Mrs Ken Allan
Wayne Daly 647-2140
Wendel Wilson Vice-president Ken Smiley Secretary
Wendy 647-2011 JIM’S PICKS Sat.
Wendy 647-3521.
Wendy 647-dependable
Wendy Cruickshank
Wendy Hearty 647-2011
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Equity
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Registration
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 FL PECK
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 PONTIAC
Wendy Ramsay 647-
Wendy Younge 647-3171
Wesleyan Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas 647-
Will Shoe Repair Business
William 647-2983 647-2913 647-2805
William 647-2983 Palmer
William 647-5926 Shawville Prankard Miracle
William Brandum 647-2943
William J Ken Hut
William Ken
William Ken-
William Ken- Maloney
William Lang 647-2527 Help Wanted
William Mrs. Ken Smiley
William S. 647-3283
William S. 647-3283 Harnell
William W. Ken-Get
William Zimmerling Buried At Schwartz Mr. Ken Walsh
Willie 647-5580 Don
Wilmer Barber 647-3494 51303
Wilson C 647-5681 Murray
Wilson C. 647-566 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5661 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5681 Murray
Wilson Enterprises Ken & Fred WHson
Woodley Ken Hodgms
Young A 819-647-2742 ¦MM Campbell
Young Councillors Ken- On
YOUNG TOM F HASE* 647-2737 As*
«19-647-2417
«•647-3339 H I. HOBBS
*1.15 » l 647-2825 *1.00
,5.647-5487
,647-5392
- 819-647-2416 l FORT WILLIAM
-647-2760
-819-647-2084
...819-647-2211
.00.647-2323
.647-2727
.647-3861
0-647-2073
019)647-2778
1 V l By KEN.
1-619-647-6127
1-819-647-
1-819-647-35
1-819-647-5555
1-819-647-5911
1-888-647-2448 X Pour
1-888-647-3112
122 Ken Finan
17otc a!2ott l Business Personals
18-647.20
2,647,000
3-432-»*955 Ken Oillstlxmith
30366B1 N l 5 647-3718
4P*- Hermonie l Sharpe 647-3459
646-5694 819-647*2204 l
647-
647- $
647- 798502bjl0 l
647- Aline au 683-3 6 ou
647- Dam Coût
647- Island
647- l MacGregor Concrete
647- Oak
647- Port [ollo
647- Province
647- Province de Quebec
647- Road
647- Shopping Plaza
647-1995
647-20
647-2000
647-2069 X
647-2073
647-2073 VISA l 133
647-2074
647-2074 647-2236 l #
647-2074 Quebec
647-2074 Victoria Avenue
647-2110 River
647-2122
647-2123
647-2128
647-2133
647-2140
647-2140 Avon
647-2146
647-2147 1xo14 l
647-2166
647-2169
647-2189
647-2191
647-2191 X Tenders
647-22.36
647-2204
647-2204 P l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW
647-2204 > l #
647-2204 Bar
647-2204 County
647-2204 Main Street
647-2204 Road
647-2204 X
647-2204 ^ l Fax:
647-2205 V
647-2205 V :v
647-2206
647-2206 7 l
647-2206 E2 l SEPTEMBER Iff*
647-2206 I l #
647-2206 L l 340 Main Street
647-2206 Main Street
647-2206 Victoria Avenue
647-2206 X l
647-2207 IN| l I
647-2211
647-2211 (
647-2211.
647-2216
647-2216 X V X* Agra-Spread-All
647-2218 office l 647-2620
647-2234 X A
647-2236 Victoria Ave.
647-2236 Victoria Avenue
647-2236 » Z -
647-2238
647-2239
647-2240
647-2241 / Z Z
647-2242
647-2244
647-2244.
647-2251
647-2254
647-2255 >ih l UP TO
647-2256
647-2260 1 l
647-2277 X V *
647-2281
647-2287
647-2325
647-2333
647-2340 Province
647-2343
647-2350
647-2372
647-2377
647-24
647-2402
647-2406
647-241 l ISA
647-2417 X X
647-2419
647-2429 M l.
647-2429 Main Street
647-2430 Main Street
647-2438.
647-2444
647-2448.
647-2455
647-2457.
647-2465 Lake V
647-2466
647-2472 ou
647-2473
647-2475 St ThomasBnetot 900am St Luke Eartfey
647-2476
647-25(X
647-2500
647-2500 Palm
647-2508
647-2510
647-2520 X
647-2525 Bay
647-2525 River
647-2526 Hwy
647-2531
647-2535 Z Mass l
647-2539 X X
647-2545
647-2545 ---- l And
647-2545 / l
647-2545 Bay
647-2545 Province
647-2545 Victoria Avenue
647-2550 Victoria Ave.
647-2550 Victoria Avenue
647-2564 Z Z V/
647-2565
647-2566 4MFHPÎ l
647-2575
647-2577
647-2582
647-2583 X
647-2588
647-2594
647-2597
647-2606
647-2606 X SAT.
647-2608
647-2620
647-2622 Main Street
647-2624 Spring
647-2625.1 X T C
647-2626
647-2627
647-2630
647-2636
647-2639
647-2641
647-2660
647-2669 X l I.:
647-2670
647-2670 * l
647-2682
647-2684
647-2684 X C
647-2692
647-2692 EAT-IN
647-2692 EAT-N
647-2692 EAT-tN
647-2698
647-2701
647-2703
647-2720
647-2727
647-2727 l l r
647-2727 Love
647-2727 Main Street
647-2727 Mein Street Tel:
647-2727 Victoria Ave
647-2731
647-2731 647-6363 l
647-2731 Main Street
647-2731 X Sees
647-2733
647-2760
647-2766
647-2770
647-2772 l 71 St
647-2778
647-2780
647-2800
647-2814 River View
647-2814 Shawville l
647-2814 V V V V V V V V V V V CANADIAN
647-2818
647-2818 Main Street
647-2822
647-2824
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2826
647-2828 iQffflïïtnsfl» l SEAIM A»K
647-2837
647-2837 X
647-2858
647-2869
647-2869 McLEAN
647-2872 X
647-2884
647-2892
647-2899
647-2911»
647-2915 Bay
647-2918 Rosslend Ave.
647-2929
647-2929 Road
647-2932
647-2937 V V V V V V V Main St.
647-2953
647-2953 l T % S V
647-2953 / l 888
647-2965
647-2966
647-2968
647-2973 abeth Ave.
647-2975
647-2976
647-2979
647-2979 Campbel l Bay 648-6669 Fori Coulonge
647-2990
647-2993 Province
647-2994
647-2995
647-2H8H
647-3 3
647-3010
647-3016 Lake
647-3052
647-3052 Bay
647-31
647-3103
647-3106
647-3113
647-3126
647-3128
647-3128 X
647-3147
647-3168 ; l
647-3169
647-3182
647-3186
647-3191 Residential
647-3192
647-3214 Beach
647-3215 El Ü QwEYC(
647-3215 Road
647-3216 Province
647-3218
647-3228
647-3229
647-3233
647-3253
647-3254
647-3256
647-3256 Lake
647-3260
647-3262
647-3268
647-3290
647-3313
647-3313 ESH
647-3322
647-3334
647-3339
647-3339 X
647-3339 Mountain
647-3339 X ;
647-3340
647-3340 0 l FI
647-3340 L RIVER S EDGE
647-3354 St George
647-3357 *
647-3357 X
647-3358.X
647-3360
647-3363
647-3364
647-3369
647-3380
647-3380.
647-34
647-3411
647-3423
647-3427
647-3429
647-3441 D A S
647-3441 V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V McCANN
647-3449
647-3451 Province
647-3456
647-3459
647-3459 Caldwell l A
647-3459 Results
647-3460
647-3462
647-3472
647-3475
647-3478 Renfrew
647-3480
647-3487
647-3490
647-3499
647-3502
647-3522
647-3529
647-3538.
647-3542
647-3543
647-3547
647-3552
647-3575
647-3600 X
647-3607 Bay
647-3618
647-3618 Lansdowne Park
647-3618 T V
647-3621 Ave •
647-3624.
647-3628
647-3635
647-3639
647-3640
647-3645
647-3646
647-3665
647-3669
647-3686
647-3702
647-3723 Victoria Ave.
647-3730 I
647-3730 Victoria Avenue
647-3731
647-3731 Province
647-3732
647-3732 X V Vinton
647-3735
647-3737
647-3737 647-2851 l 8 Anyone
647-3756 Ave.
647-3768
647-3782
647-3788
647-3797 l Debbie l
647-38 J l
647-38 Drummond Street
647-3800 I l #
647-3801
647-3813
647-3813 Victoria Avenue SHAWVIILE.
647-3817 Main Street
647-3819 St George
647-3821
647-3824
647-3831
647-3831 River Rd
647-3836 King Street
647-3841
647-3841 Mo Mother
647-3841 River
647-3852
647-3852 L #
647-3854 Main Street
647-3855
647-3855 V V V MICKSBURG
647-3855 X
647-3856
647-3861
647-3861 Main Street
647-3861 Victoria Street
647-3872 2bo29 l 2to22 Mayhew
647-3877
647-3878 Main Street
647-3904
647-3916
647-3916 Maryland Quebec
647-3927
647-3935 Victoria Ave.
647-3945
647-3961
647-3961 You
647-3963
647-3968
647-3968 Century Farm
647-3972
647-3985
647-5015
647-5022
647-5022 # l
647-5022 Beach
647-5022 LIV Deep River
647-5029
647-5121 o,648-5101 l
647-5121 Victoria Avenue
647-5128
647-5153
647-5162 River View
647-5167 l 0 T
647-5170 X %
647-5188
647-5188 V 36 Victoria Street
647-5188 Fax
647-5198
647-5198.
647-5210
647-5217
647-5223
647-5224 453-7822 l
647-522800^^
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 Born
647-5248 River
647-5248 X lÉ- iv
647-5265
647-5270
647-5276
647-5276 UP l TO Thurs
647-5276 V V V V
647-5276 X X
647-5280
647-5284
647-5285 Victoria Avenue
647-5289
647-5303
647-5303 X
647-5303 Prenez
647-5303 X
647-5303 X Parent
647-5304
647-5306
647-5306 Spring
647-5306 "
647-5306 e l MacGREGOR CONCRETE
647-5306 Residential
647-5335
647-5363 Main Street
647-54
647-5402
647-5405
647-5413
647-5420
647-5430 Spring
647-5435 Spring Tea
647-5437
647-5440 I
647-5447
647-5452
647-5452 Hope Ledoux
647-5473
647-5481
647-5485
647-5486
647-5495
647-5499 La
647-5499 Special en Pâques dimanche
647-54is
647-5504 Lake
647-5512
647-5517
647-5517/-5555
647-5517Z-5555
647-5526 With
647-5555
647-5555.
647-5563
647-5581
647-5581 V %
647-5581 V V V V V V V V
647-5583
647-5586
647-56
647-5600
647-5605
647-5605 X Z V/
647-5606
647-5611
647-5611 ou
647-5611 ou l 800665-5217.
647-5616 Lost
647-5625
647-5625 ONTARIO l
647-5628
647-5632
647-5632 SAVINGS l Summer Sale
647-5632 X
647-5643
647-5648 X
647-5663
647-5663 X #
647-5666
647-5666 IBI l U f
647-5682
647-5691
647-5696
647-5701
647-5702 Main Street
647-5702 Mam Street
647-5705
647-5711
647-5714
647-5718
647-5721
647-5730 Atwater
647-5768
647-5768 l l f
647-5776
647-5779 Début
647-5779 La Fédération
647-5788.
647-5803
647-5815
647-5819 Hungry Hare
647-5880
647-5928
647-5928 Victoria Ave.
647-5932
647-5939
647-5943
647-5944
647-5956
647-5957.
647-6001
647-6058
647-61067 Road
647-6126
647-6215
647-6243.
647-6300 l V Ladysmith
647-6300.
647-6306
647-6363 Main Street
647-6373 l
647-6424 Bay
647-6473
647-6473 Station
647-6473 X
647-6600
647-6614 • l V v U
647-6639
647-6679 iV l 9 I
647-6686
647-6701 647-6702 l PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
647-6706
647-6721
647-6797
647-6839
647-7007
647-768832bj28 Grove
647-8156
647-8424
647-9913
647-CALL.
647-CampbelTs Bay
647-HII
647-ite
647-Quyon Mill
647.2580
647.3BB2
689-2314 647-2191 l ML
819)647-2073
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 GEO.
819)647-2403 Nude Beach
819)647-2417
819)647-2463
819)647-2778
819)647-3244 %
819)647-3265
819)647-5581 Victoria Ave.
819)647-5701
819)647-6706
819)647-6706 Ontario
819-647
819-647-
819-647- Bay
819-647- de
819-647-1937
819-647-2005 X X X
819-647-2022
819-647-2069
819-647-2073
819-647-2074
819-647-2074 Course
819-647-2189
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 l V ELEANOR’S RECIPE COLLECTION
819-647-2204 ( l #
819-647-2204 Appelez-nous
819-647-2204 GRADUATE l
819-647-2204 Victoria Avenue
819-647-2204 « l #
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Road
819-647-2211
819-647-2221
819-647-2221.___
819-647-2244
819-647-2261 Spring Automotive
819-647-2325
819-647-2367
819-647-2372
819-647-2416 Drive
819-647-2448 Nicolas Brodeur
819-647-2450 Residential
819-647-2507.
819-647-2550
819-647-2564
819-647-2591
819-647-2783 Lake
819-647-2814 X
819-647-2924
819-647-2937
819-647-2937 Victoria Ave.
819-647-2953
819-647-2967 ou
819-647-2979
819-647-3007
819-647-3058
819-647-3206 Province
819-647-321 Vs
819-647-3277.___
819-647-3300
819-647-3306
819-647-3313
819-647-3313 Road
819-647-3393
819-647-3441 Centre
819-647-3473
819-647-3532 Victoria Avenue
819-647-3639
819-647-3831
819-647-3841
819-647-3852
819-647-385L.
819-647-3862 Province
819-647-3900
819-647-3945
819-647-5184
819-647-5184 l 23 Mltchem
819-647-5184.___
819-647-51X4
819-647-5298
819-647-5303 Prenez
819-647-5373
819-647-5399.-otc.
819-647-5517
819-647-5555 Winter Road
819-647-5563
819-647-5581 Pharmaciens
819-647-5605
819-647-5757
819-647-5768
819-647-5829 647-5666 Z
819-647-5955 Ou
819-647-5956 Ou
819-647-63# Main Street
819-647-6300 W l T Gf
819-647-6363
819-647-6412 Ou Télécopieur
819-647-6525
819-647-6528.___
819-647-6826
819-647-6826.
819-647-painful Sara
819-647-Thome Lake
819-647-Thompson
819-647.2226
819-647^5932
819.647.2207
9-647-2073
9-647-2204
9-647-2204 I
9K l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
Ago X l Business
AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL -, l J® .647-7007/
Ann Keyzer au 647-2211
Ann Rondeau au 647-5755.
Approvisionnement) au 647-2211
Ball 819-647-2567 l
Ballard 647-2884 l 450 Albert St.
Beulah 647-3628 l
Bill Morris au 819-647-2281
Bureau Municipal au 819-647-2979 Faire
Business
Business Di
Business District
Business Drive
Business Falls
Business-as-Usual Spain
BUSINESS.
Ca 647 ShawvSe
Ca l Debb-e 647-5167
Call 647- au Plus tardJe,6
CANADA l BUSINESS SERVICES
Date 647
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L’offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953.
Denver Tel: 647-3547
Diesel
Diesel Drive
Evelyn Duff au 647-5543
Flee: l -877-647-5 U Quebec
Florence St PHONE 647-2695
Ford-647*2721 River Club
Fort 647
Fort 647-5303
Fort 647-5303,647-5499
Fort 647-5303,647-5499 Spécial en Pâques dimanche
Fort 647-5959 H V
Fort 647-5959 V
Fort 819-647-5303
Fort Coulonge la Résidence Coulonge
Fort Ken
Français en Provision 647-2555
Fresh Shawville Tel 647-2205
Heine-ken’s Amsterdam
Heins) au 647-2448
HIV 647-2204 l ax
Ï ASHES V tfc l V Business
iBtg)647-277B (Z
Inc • l Phone 647-2417
Jetten) au 647-2448.
Joan Brown au 647-5755.
Joanne Romain au 819-647-1333 Offre
JOX 2Y0 au 819-647-3851
Julie au 647- Madonna
Ken
Ken > Z
Ken Dillabough
Ken Dube
Ken Griffin
Ken Mo
Ken Pines
Ken Ro
Ken-
Ken-1 Mountain View
Ken-Gil
Ken-Gil Trophy
KEN.
KIDDIES KEN l
King St Tel 647-3836
La Business
La Résidence
M 647-3927 l Visiting
M1S em 647 LH
Main St 647-5711 /
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841/Fax
Main St Shawville 819-647-3X41 l ax
Main St. SHAWV1LLE 647-2955 X I*
Main Street Tel 647-2975
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvHle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawvllle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvWe
Main Street Tel 647-2976
Main Street Tel 647-2976 Shawville
Manon Francoeur au 647-2211
Marie Lagarde au 647-5755.
mars 1996 au 647-5755.
Martineau 647-2622 l
McGuire Ken Alexander
Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Messages 647-5306
Messages 647-5306 l
Milli-ken Road
Municipalité au 819-647-5555 #
NEW BUSINESS.
night-647-2744
North Ken-,
Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
OFFICE 647-2204
Only 647-2733 l I /
Ottawa Hul Tel 647-2324
Ottawa Valley Ken Griffin
Otter Lake 647-2073
Ou l’hôpital au 819-647- à
outbuilding.819-647-5162
Pa 647-3533
Pa ken
Pa ken-ha
Pa ken-ham
Pearl Cruickshank
Phone 647- au Lac Cayamant
Phone 647-2204
Phone 647-2204 l ¦
PHONE 647-2204 l
Phone 647-2500 l 1
PHONE 647-2500 l J WANTED
Phone 647-2500 l SHA MILLE
Phone 647-2564
Phone 647-2564 l SATURDAY
Phone 647-2722 l 8
Phone 647-2739 l KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Phone 647-2760 l Published
Phone 647-2760 Z
Pillow—Miss Ken l McNair
Pontiac Motel l 647-9903
Quebec 819-647-2204 l 4 I
Quebec 819-647-2204 l
Quebec 819-647-2204 l -mail
Quebec 819-647-2204 Z >
Residence
Residence 247 Z 4r
Residence 247 Z
Residence 647-2581 l #
Residence Main Street
Residence Victoria Avenue
résidence X au Fort-Coulonge.
Reward Ca l Debbie 647-5167
ri9-647£60__-
Richardson 647-5362 au
Robert l 647-3195.
Servie# 684-5338 l Phone 647-3586 Gordon
SHAWVILLE 647-2403 l ft*..
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-3493 au HITZ- Robert
Shawville 647-5808 l %
Shawville 819-647-2204 l MISCELLANEOUS t
Shawville au 819-647-5912.
St 647-2204.
St 819-647-5711 Z
Stewart l 647-3927 F ;
Tanguay (l 647-5627
Tel .647-2575
Tel 619-647-2968
Tel 647
Tel 647"6555-
Tel 647-
Tel 647-2128
Tel 647-2128 Charteris
Tel 647-2142
Tel 647-2204
Tel 647-2204 ENTERPRISES
Tel 647-2204 Fast
Tel 647-2204 Fax
Tel 647-2204 Int
Tel 647-2204 ORDON
Tel 647-2204 Showville
Tel 647-2204 Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2204 Tel.
Tel 647-2205
Tel 647-2205 Shawville
Tel 647-2205 V Congratulations
TeL 647-2206
Tel 647-2232
Tel 647-223»
Tel 647-2272
Tel 647-2277
Tel 647-2277 E
Tel 647-2277 Opening
Tel 647-22M Fax
Tel 647-2324
Tel 647-2324 Ladysmith
Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2403
Tel 647-2411
Tel 647-2419 en ï SHOP
Tel 647-2422
Tel 647-2422 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2430
Tel 647-2438.
Tel 647-2459
Tel 647-2474
Tel 647-2550
Tel 647-2550 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2570
Tel 647-2633
Tel 647-2633 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-2633 MARY S SEWING
TeL 647-2677
TeL 647-2680 Shawvllle
TeL 647-2702
Tel 647-2721
Tel 647-2722 Shawville Quebec
Tel 647-2723
TeL 647-2727
Tel 647-2727 Refreshments
Tel 647-2733
Tel 647-2739
Tel 647-2750
Tel 647-2760
Tel 647-2760 ISntJW
Tel 647-2760 A
Tel 647-2760 Shawville
Tel 647-2760 DRAWING
Tel 647-2760 JEWELLERS Main Street
Tel 647-2760 Pontine
Tel 647-2760 Shawvie
Tel 647-2760 Shawviile
Tel 647-2760 Tel.
Tel 647-2764
Tel 647-2764 S J.
Tel 647-2778
Tel 647-2778 S »
Tel 647-277P
Tel 647-2800
Tel 647-2810
Tel 647-2811
TeL 647-2814
Tel 647-282
Tel 647-2822
Tel 647-2838
Tel 647-2842
Tel 647-2894
Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2975 Z,as
Tel 647-2975 Abitit
Tel 647-2975 R 389 Main Street
Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Tel 647-2975 Showville
Tel 647-2975 Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2975 Tel.
Tel 647-2979
Tel 647-3033
Tel 647-3120
Tel 647-3290
Tel 647-3290 FREE
Tel 647-3405
Tel 647-3408
Tel 647-3411
Tel 647-3411 Ladysmith
Tel 647-3411 Wf
Tel 647-3424
Tel 647-3433
Tel 647-3529
Tel 647-3542 Rhone
Tel 647-3547
Tel 647-3594
TeL 647-3651
Tel 647-3723
Tel 647-3751
Tel 647-3762
Tel 647-3779
Tel 647-3831
Tel 647-3831 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-3831 Shawville
Tel 647-383Î
Tel 647-3841
Tel 647-3885 Res 647-2376
Tel 647-3S36
Tel 647-5369
Tel 647-5435
Tel 647-5449
Tel 647-5531
Tel 647-5542 Edith
Tel 647-5569
Tel 647-5581
Tel 647-5583
Tel 647-5640 Highway
Tel 647-5666
Tel 647-5666 Rhone
Tel 647-5666 Shawville
Tel 647-5768
Tel 647-5770
Tel 647-5930
Tel 647-5985
Tel 647-6443
Tel 647-6443 Leave
Tel 647-6555
Tel 647-ing
Tel 647-M31
Tel 647.29<5
Tel 818-647-2968
Tel 819-647-2204
Tel 819-647-2204 Fa*
Tel 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel 819-647-2562
Tel 819-647-2968
Tel 819-647-3542 E-mail
Tel 819-647-5685
Tel.647-2256 Shawville
Tel.647-2500
Tel.647-2550 SHAWVILLE
Tel.647-2575 Tel.
Tel.647-2668 Shawville
Tel.647-2727
Tel.647-2727 Gallon
Tel.647-2727 Otter Lake
Tel.647-2921
Tel.647-5600
Tel: 647-2204 l
Tel: 647-2204 l 0*r«
Tel: 647-2204 Park
Tel: 647-2204 Z Fax
Tel: 647-2727 AU
Tel: 647-2818 l
Tel: 647-2842 l
Tel: 647-3547
Tel: 647-3831 en
Tel: 647-3862 S <K S «
Tel: 647-5700
Tel: 819-647-2204 en annexe
Tel: 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel: 819-647-2328 D 3 D
Tel: 819-647-2562
Tel:*819-647-2562
Télécopieur c.v. au 819-647-2845
Telephone 647-2722 l USED MRS
Telephone 647-2818 l PRECIOUS MOMENTS
Telephone 819-647-6505 l I 1
Today—647-2444
Townhouse 647-5362
TOY QUEST l 647-3002 Pontiac
U 647-2073 647-2074 D
Va * l 647 2204
Vetone Ave Shswvttte 819-647-2417
Victoria Ave PhOH6 819-647-2937 PROP.
Victoria Ave Shawville 647-3322
Victoria Ave Shawville 819-647-3357
Victoria Avenue 647-3010 H l "r7.
Vyl- an(l Mrs Ken
Warren Halligan au 647-5605.
Wk + l 647-5932 lysie_wheezy
XI9-647-51X4
£-647-20
,*9-647-2724
,.4- Business
-----7------------- Business Personals
-1.75 Shoe Repairing Business
-5 p.m Telephone 647-2234-5 Massey Ferguson
-5 p.m. Telephone 647-6611 C.K. STEEVES
-647-2234,2235
-647-3722 Advertising
........647-5378
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 | FIRE............. QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... J Happy St Patrick
0,’awa Business C
1 Standard Church 647-5620 Shawville Rev.
1,647-3813 Farm
1-819-647-2134
1-819-647-2585
1-819-647-5728
1-877-647-2670 Division Pontiac
105 Business Administration
111R Business Administration
13,000,000 Reserve AT THE OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Probabilities
19)647-07 Y B
1:30—On Nations Business
1J Business Cards
2.30 Business Policy
2.50 Business Cards
21,1986 Business Association
26S1SBM10 Business Supper
2ba22 Business Association
2bj31 Business Opportunities Brookdale Farm
2nd Business Cards
2X Business Cards
2xa 3ba2 Ltd BUSINESS PERSONALS
2xau27 Business Opportunity
3-year Business Administration Program
3204BJ29 Business Ideas 3004BJ8 SAT & SUN JANUARY
37462xa30 Business Opportunity
3bin20 Business Personals
3bm29 Business Personals Hospital Meetings b Four Religions
4 Full Service Diesel
4 Sons Funeral Home 819-647-2221
4 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
453- Business
453-2721 Business Ideas
453-4151 Business Opportunity FOR SALE Garage
455-2219 Office Residence PILON GARAGE INC.
46i42*s4 Business
4xjy24 Business Opportunities
5 Nations Business
5 Nations Business SMITH CORONA ELECTRICS
5.00 P M RENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
5th 647-2204 Information
5th 647-3380 Annual Awards Show and Dance
6.18 Business Booms Vi Ul I''illN-.
601 Business Personals
603-13 Business Opportunity
608-15 Business Opportunity
647
647 564’aW
647 Dominion Bldg.
647"ZZUO Telephone
647-
647- Services
647- Best
647- c Bryson
647- Consulting Engineers
647- Dame Street
647- Division of Continuing
647- el
647- Farm
647- Hospital
647- Marine Cargo Containers
647- mont Fish & Game Club
647- Motors
647- munity Hospital
647- N H
647- Painting
647- PERSONA L Valentine
647- Publishing Co Inc.
647- Shop
647- yoUi Claims Court
647-1474
647-1705
647-1917
647-2
647-2 1
647-2025 INC OV-2247
647-2030 r Chicken Coop Hodgins Plaza
647-2047 Fair
647-2056
647-2057
647-2066
647-2068 Limited Seating
647-2073
647-2073 647-2074 Commission
647-2073 647-2074 N #
647-2073 647-2074 Publishers
647-2073 Sales Hours
647-2073 Service
647-2074
647-2074 Business Hours
647-2074 c
647-2074 Call
647-2074 Canada LA MUNICIPALITÉ RÉGIONALE DE COMTÉ DE PONTIAC.
647-2074 Construction
647-2074 Equity
647-2074 Fire Prevention Week October
647-2074 Hi WAX
647-2074 Name Postal Code L CHRYSLER Canada
647-2074 S
647-2074 s Telephone
647-2074 Y OPEN MONDAYS T • Service Plans
647-2100 Motors
647-2122 Farm Produce
647-2128
647-2130 Hospital
647-2138 PAINTING & ROOFING.
647-2140
647-2145 Elementary
647-2151 Bus STORAGE.
647-2161 10 GEESE
647-2165 OTC Bristol Mines -
647-2166 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2191
647-2191 SOCIAL N 0 T F S IChartens Quyon Sympathy
647-2202
647-2204
647-2204 "Country Classroom
647-2204 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION
647-2204 Avis Public notices Public
647-2204 Baptist Campbell’
647-2204 Best
647-2204 c
647-2204 Farm Produce Sr*
647-2204 Hospital
647-2204 Hotel Chez Julie
647-2204 Northern Red Oak
647-2204 Youth Service
647-2205
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Bus
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supply Main Street
647-2205 e Postal Code---------------------- Please
647-2205 INVITATION Students of Pontiac Etudiants
647-2205 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2205 School Quyon
647-2205 Telephone
647-2206
647-2206 / Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
647-2206 Advertising
647-2206 Fair
647-2206 Information
647-2210
647-2211
647-2212
647-2218
647-2218 Equipment For Sale CANADA PROVINCE OF QUEBEC DIVORCE REGISTRATION DIVISION OF MONTREAL Ph
647-2218 Poor
647-2228
647-2231 Frozen Chicken
647-2232 ZACHARIAS GARAGE
647-2233 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake
647-2234
647-2234 PILON GARAGE INC PHONI 64B-BSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
647-2236
647-2238 Motors
647-2240
647-2244 Arena Shawville
647-2244 Ellard Perry 647-2955 William Smiley
647-2249 HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
647-2253
647-2254
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Hodglns* Plaza
647-2260 STRUTTS GARAGE & AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-2261-62 Best Wishes
647-2264
647-2264 Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Pastor Roy Godber
647-2268 TIRE L & M ELECTRONICS
647-2271
647-2291
647-2291 Fair Favourites
647-2293
647-2306
647-2307
647-2314.2xm15
647-2315
647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2335 Sunday School Mornhg Worshp
647-2336 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship Bristol Council
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2339
647-2345
647-2355 Merney Patterson Cru
647-2372
647-2376
647-2376 c
647-2376 Inc Bus
647-2377
647-2377 Fair Lodysmilh
647-2377 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2403
647-2403 Attention Senior Citizens Get Shawville Apartments Phase II
647-2403 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-2414
647-2416
647-2416 c Worship Wiéh U FORT WILLIAM
647-2416 Services éducatifs Educational Services FORT WILLIAM.
647-2417
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED
647-2417 Best
647-2417 Call Nellis Stewart 648-2861 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS L XV FREE ESTIM
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
647-2417 Other Antiques
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC F.
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC General Motor
647-2417 SHENANDOAH Color Jomei Stewart
647-2418
647-2419
647-2419 Department
647-2419 s Postal Code Card
647-2420
647-2420 Council Come
647-2430
647-2430 Best Wishes
647-2434
647-2438
647-2438 School Trustees
647-2444 LnkjSrM Municipal Emergency Police Service
647-2444 0 BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
647-2444 Com
647-2453
647-2455
647-2464 Emergency BERT DUNBAR ENT.
647-2464 M & RFEEDS Quyon
647-2465
647-2465 Limited Offer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
647-2465 Telephone
647-2466
647-2466 2bn13
647-2466 Beochburg Packers
647-2466 Inc B2J4
647-2468
647-2469 SHAWVILLE Visitors
647-2471
647-2472 Full
647-2495
647-2500
647-2500 - Publishers
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Ik Fort Coulonge
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
647-2500 Complete Line
647-2500 Full
647-2500 George Perry
647-2500 Telephone 432-4224 COMPLETED ACCURATELY Telephone 683-2381 VOS FORMULES DÏNPOTS REMPLIS AD
647-2503
647-2507
647-2508
647-2522
647-2525
647-2525 Charteris Color Alain Delon SMALL COLLIE GOLDEN COLour
647-2525 Shawville Methodist Church
647-2532
647-2535 Sunday School Morning Worship A Junor Church Evenng Worship
647-2535 Sunday School Worship & Junior Church
647-2540 / Aurcle Trudeau
647-2545 MOTEL & RESTAURANT
647-2546 Golf Club
647-2550 Complete Line
647-2550 Hodgins Plaza
647-2551 ba27 GARAGE
647-2555
647-2555 c
647-2555 School
647-2555 School Worship Sunday
647-2555 Sunday School Praise
647-2556 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
647-2560 Sunday School Morning Warship Evening Service Wed Home
647-2569
647-2575
647-2575 Shawville
647-2575 Shawville Visitors
647-2579 Elementary School
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Tue
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bible Study Grpe Thu Hxith Group Ot
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed Home Bible Study Grps 8:00pm Thu Yfouth
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed.
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worst» Event
647-2580 Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Servce Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Even
647-2581
647-2589 ers RENFREW/
647-2589 Truckers-Car
647-2597 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2603 Christian Education Hour
647-2606
647-2606 V G
647-2620
647-2623
647-2623 / de
647-2623 ENSEMBLE ENSEMBLE
647-2625
647-2626
647-2626 ShawvWe Bristol Phone
647-2627
647-2627 High
647-2630
647-2631
647-2633
647-2641 FRIDAY Senior Hockey Broomball Saturday journ Public Skating Broomball Gus
647-2651
647-2654
647-2655
647-2655 Telephone
647-2655 Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual OC Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday School
647-2659
647-2666
647-2666 Happy
647-2669
647-2670
647-2670 Cellular
647-2677
647-2677 Best
647-2680
647-2680 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service
647-2684 Annuel GARAGE
647-2688
647-2689
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship 5:00
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
647-2693 High School Seminar LIFE FRIDAY
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Pra.se Bible Study Ffl
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed B-bie Study Fn Student Ministries
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fn Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministre
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministries Toe
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bidle Study Fri Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr
647-2701
647-2701 Mae McCann
647-2719 S Store
647-2721-2722 Hi
647-2727 c
647-2727 CO 1S-20P
647-2727 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2727 Polly Pitt & Moe Larocque the
647-2727 Representatives
647-2727 SHAWVILLE Postal Code Province
647-2727 Telephone
647-2727 Telephone Brief
647-2727 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2731
647-2731 Photo
647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Metal Folding VAPORIZERS Clothes
647-2733
647-2733 /
647-2733 Parts & Service
647-2742
647-2760 V BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch HOBBS FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Main Street
647-2760 c Tel
647-2760 Information Tel
647-2764 11h00
647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
647-2772
647-2772 Electric Unit Heaters
647-2775
647-2778
647-2778 Mike’s Garage
647-2779
647-2793
647-2797 N N /
647-2800
647-2800 BRISTOL A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
647-2800 Charteris Chronicle FULL LINE OF GROCERIES BEER
647-2805 Argus Mazda
647-2814
647-2817
647-2817 ,il Automobile
647-2817 automobile Automobile
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2828
647-2831
647-2842 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc 648-2156 Pontiac Motel» Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions DOHERTY-
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc-
647-2851
647-2851 Bus CHURCH DIRECTORY FREE ESTIMATES Miss Marlene Frost
647-2851 Bus 3:30-5:30 FIGURE SKATING
647-2851 Bus FREE ESTIMATES Shewville
647-2856
647-2868 1 PM Dubois
647-2869
647-2869 Church Services
647-2869 Church Services McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
647-2869 Group
647-2869 Sales
647-2872 Sunday School Warship 4 Junior Church
647-2884 Sunday School & Morning Worthrp
647-2887
647-2887 Life
647-2892.
647-2893 Christian Education Hour
647-2896
647-2902 Golden Age Cm
647-2913 647-2805
647-2918
647-2929 Beachburg Packers
647-2933
647-2933 Police
647-2937
647-2937 H P
647-2938.
647-2953
647-2955
647-2955 Baptist Church WI CHRISTMAS PARLY THURS.
647-2955 c
647-2971 Lutheran Church
647-2973 PILON GARAGE INC 8:00
647-2975
647-2975 0 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
647-2975 Baptist SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
647-2975 Baptist Shawville
647-2975 Baptist Shewville
647-2975 Council SUNDAY—
647-2975 Farm Auction
647-2975 Hotels Soow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evleredo Motors Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers
647-2975 KID SHOW
647-2975 Ladies Shoes
647-2975 Seventh Line
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles S* Evinrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles M-Purpose
647-2981 Maple
647-2S22
647-3
647-3 2
647-3 2 Oil
647-30
647-3000 / 647-3010 Charter Master Photographer FREE
647-3004 Bean Supper
647-3052
647-3083
647-31
647-3106
647-3106 Front St.
647-3106 S
647-3112
647-3114 ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES
647-3121
647-3128
647-3133
647-3145 Com
647-3151 Eighth Line
647-3158
647-3162 TIMBER
647-3166 Full
647-3168
647-3169 Seventh Line social
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins Abbott
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins APT FOR RENT—
647-3194 PLOUFFE GARAGE
647-3196
647-3206 Wool Works - Lalnorie Pontiac Box
647-3207
647-3207 ©te Ltd
647-3215 c
647-3215 Service des Contrats MlnMtère des Transports
647-3222 Atomic Energy Énergie
647-3222Portage du Fort
647-3228 Agricultural Hall
647-3229
647-3238 bjn29 GARAGE & YARD SALES
647-3251
647-3251 Y ACM
647-3253
647-3253 (Home
647-3256
647-3256 Painting
647-3274
647-3283 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-3290 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-32^6 c
647-3305 Shawville Senior Girls
647-3311
647-3313
647-3313 Farm
647-3322 Store
647-3323
647-3328
647-3331
647-3333 Horse Draw
647-3339
647-3339 Equity
647-3339 MacGREGOR Bristol
647-3340
647-3340 Allumettes Island East THANK YOU
647-3340 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-3340 NORWAY Antiques
647-3340 Pictures
647-3340 SHARE CHEZ 106 WINNERS
647-3357 Computer Systems - Sales - Service
647-3366 Strutt’s Garage & Towing Highway
647-3375
647-3380
647-3403
647-3403 Residence L
647-3405
647-3405 24526BJN4 Cemetery
647-3411
647-3416 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-3416 Planning
647-3423
647-3423 Advertising
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH Mr. Roy G
647-3424
647-3441
647-3441 Y
647-3446
647-3449 Service SATURDAY
647-3449 Seventh Line
647-3450 "
647-3452
647-3459
647-3459 Best
647-3459 c Caldwell
647-3459 Sons Funeral Home Sunday
647-3459.__
647-3461
647-3462 Seventh Line TENDERS ARE HEREBY CALLED QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLED
647-34671 Brothers
647-3474 Telephone
647-3477 Oil XH 1
647-3478 / Select
647-3497
647-3502
647-3507 Arena
647-3514
647-3522
647-3526 Farm
647-3526 Farm Lake
647-3538
647-3540
647-3540 Ol Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
647-3542
647-3542 Fourth Line Rolling Acres Since
647-3559 Services
647-3580 for Bristol Mines
647-3586 Farm Auction Livestock
647-3586 Gordon F Witt Presiding
647-3590 Mac
647-3595
647-36 Parish North Clarendon House Richardson Murray
647-3605
647-3606
647-3606 / Ltd 4
647-3606 radio Sa
647-3606 Village Cemetery Committee
647-3607
647-3608 Party
647-3611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3613
647-3614 Manson McDowell b 2bm31
647-3616
647-3616 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
647-3616 Telephone Numbers REAL ESTATE BROKERS
647-3618
647-3628
647-3628 Golf School
647-3628 Shawville Tel
647-3640
647-3640 Heritage Custom
647-3641
647-3645 Wheel
647-3652
647-3661
647-3662 Family
647-3665 2biyi6 Cemetery Service
647-3673
647-3676 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-3691
647-37 Ronnie Hodglne N X 20
647-3700
647-3704
647-3704 Books
647-3704 Shawville Plaza
647-3707 Contact Carson
647-3714 BRISTOL ANTIQUES
647-3718 ShafwviUe
647-3723
647-3723 Hodgins Plaza
647-3723 V Entertainment
647-3728
647-3732
647-3735
647-3735 Telephone
647-3737
647-3745 United Church
647-3746
647-3749
647-3750
647-3751 Shawville b Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS
647-3759
647-3767
647-3786
647-38 Telephone
647-3800
647-3807 As
647-3813 c
647-3817
647-3821
647-3821 Free Methodist UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
647-3821 Lions BEEF BARBECUE
647-3821 Telephone 432-4224 REV.
647-3828
647-3828 Advertising
647-3831
647-3831 Division of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 Division ol Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3841
647-3841 Farm Safety
647-3841 Medical Association Dr CFG
647-3846 Construction
647-3849
647-3852 c
647-3855 Best
647-3855 nd R Thoms
647-3860
647-3861
647-3861 Books
647-3864 Residence Pho
647-3866
647-3877 INN AL S ELECTRIC REG D TEL NORWAY Al Manzoli M El
647-3877 P.O.
647-3881
647-3881 Atkinson’s Sports Bar Hwy
647-3881 INC I
647-3885
647-3885 Prices
647-3887
647-38^8 c
647-3927
647-3927 Special
647-3945 School Board TRANSPORTATION RUNNING SMOOTHLY FOR P.R.S.B.W.Q
647-3950
647-3950 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
647-3961 Clarendon Recreation Association
647-3977 House
647-3979
647-3979 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
647-3987
647-39SO
647-5015
647-5035
647-5121
647-5121 Daniel Tremblay May God
647-5140
647-5162
647-5188
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 0 Office
647-5248 Canada
647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
647-5271
647-5280
647-53
647-5303
647-5306
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 0 Elementary School
647-5306 0 Horse
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 Free Methodist Campbell’s Bay
647-5306 M G CUV
647-5306 Sales
647-5306 Spring Garage Special Futures i Development Corporation Why Jo
647-5332
647-5334y 59
647-5368
647-5368 Wheel
647-5371 Fayor* Real Estate German Shepherd
647-5373
647-5378
647-5378 Wanted
647-5388
647-5400
647-5405
647-5410
647-5413
647-5413 c
647-5430
647-5437 Shop
647-5446
647-5461
647-5485
647-5488 Stephen’s Anglican Church
647-5493
647-5501 Motors
647-5513.1-819-
647-5519
647-5526
647-5555
647-5555 All
647-5561 Maure Guilieni 647-5641 Join Con
647-5563
647-5565
647-5565 Everett McCorriston
647-5565 Everett MeCor
647-5580
647-5581
647-5581 Associated
647-5581 Watch
647-5583
647-5583 Air Conditioning
647-5583 Shoe Shop
647-5585
647-5591 Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie & Myrtle Barber SUN.
647-5603
647-5605
647-5605 FULL
647-5611
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPREU S RAT — PHONE 64B-SSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Baptist FAST
647-5611 c Ib
647-5611 du Fort Council
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Showvllle
647-5620
647-5625
647-5634 Special SI
647-5640
647-5642
647-5644 Committee
647-5647
647-5647 OTC GARAGE DOOR
647-5648
647-5653 X Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
647-5658
647-5661
647-5663 #
647-5664 Hard Water Problems
647-5666
647-5666 Full
647-5666 Ronnie
647-5696
647-5700
647-5701
647-5701 PICARD’S GARAGE T
647-5701 STRUTTS GARAGE A AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-5702
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Carson Ernest
647-5702 Complete Line
647-5702 Lutheran ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
647-5702 Plus
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Youth Bible Study
647-5711
647-5723
647-5730
647-5731
647-5731 Chaps Sports Bar
647-5733
647-5740 Lions Hall
647-5755
647-5760
647-5777
647-5779
647-5793 Mac G RFC OR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED V ORDINATEURS PONTIAC
647-5801
647-5801 Lions Hall
647-5808
647-5808 Shop
647-5808 E & A CARPETS Graduate Please
647-5808 International Co expaning
647-5848
647-5860
647-5861
647-5861 Services Real Estate
647-5889
647-5934
647-5944
647-5959
647-5959 Best
647-5966 Usa Trudeau
647-5970
647-6001 Quyon Ferry
647-6040
647-6121
647-6123
647-6146 For Information
647-6181
647-6215 P P
647-6295
647-6297
647-6300
647-6306
647-6306 Monuments School
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence KOA KAMPGROUNDS
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence MONUMENTS GEO.
647-6307 Business N Lie Evans Bay Hunting
647-6307 Business Pastor McElwain
647-6363
647-6373
647-6378
647-6424 Anne Meehan
647-6482
647-6490
647-6492
647-6528
647-6539 E T
647-6552 Service
647-6675
647-6702
647-6702 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Parish
647-6706
647-6711 Electric Unit Heaters
647-6797
647-6848
647-6895 Cellular Emergency
647-6908 W* Season
647-6941 Picard’s Garage
647-6960
647-6969
647-6975
647-7004
647-7004 Department
647-7007 Cellular Days
647-8121
647-9929.
647-At
647-Bryson Lions Hall
647-Cemetery Service
647-i
647-It
647-M&S
647-On
647-One
647-Portage du Fort
647-the
647.2151
647.36o6
647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
668,647
683-3 4 Telephone 647-2818
735-6950 Business
74-647 Service Station & Restaurant
77911b Business Opportunity
7:30 Farm League Hockey BUSINESS CAR
7:30—On Nations Business 7:45—Mr.
819)647-1934
819)647-1934 th Pontiac Agricultural Society
819)647-2204 & CLARENDON
819)647-2206
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 Y NOTICE... Pontiac Prints
819)647-2669 Prompt Service
819)647-2778
819)647-6110 Hospital KEVIN OATTES
819)647-6123 Environment Week Wholesale
819)647-7007 Call Daniel
819*647*2 204 Postal Code
819-647 3433
819-647-
819-647- Full
819-647- Nation
819-647- United Church
819-647-2007 WAL-MART CORRECTION En
819-647-2074 Home Child Care Service Tebizinian Early Childhood Centre Head Office
819-647-2114 Hilkroot Senior Citizens Home Ream
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Division Pontiac
819-647-2204 c Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-2204 Call
819-647-2204 Call CO <0fO~»
819-647-2204 Call CZ) CO
819-647-2204 Carson Hill
819-647-2204 Division
819-647-2204 Flyers
819-647-2204 Ltd Fort-Coulonge
819-647-2204 Publishers Heather Alberti Dickson Ross Dickson
819-647-2204 Sales & Service
819-647-2204 Th
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Reserve
819-647-2207
819-647-2211
819-647-2228
819-647-2233 CO M PA N Ï
819-647-2325
819-647-2328 c SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE ALARME_ PONTIA FORTIN & LEGAULT ME
819-647-2417-SI9-647-2416
819-647-2430 Full Service
819-647-2434
819-647-2450
819-647-2464
819-647-2526
819-647-2543 12th Line
819-647-2547 Now
819-647-2733
819-647-2733 Murray’s Sports and Automotive
819-647-2742
819-647-2776
819-647-2814 Club Quad du Pontiac FQCQ Randonnée
819-647-2924 Automotive Pads Murray s Automotive 819-647-2236 DRY CLEANER Dry
819-647-2928
819-647-2953
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3168 V
819-647-3306 76 Pembroke St. West
819-647-3306 c JJ NOTICE OF DISCONTINUANCE OF RAILWAY LINE AVIS DE CESSATION D EXPLOITATION DE UGNE
819-647-3306 Hotel Ladysmith Ladysmith
819-647-3306 WALMART CORRECTION NOTICE Men’s Dickies Insulated Bomber Jackets
819-647-3313
819-647-3441 Centre de
819-647-3532 Parts & Service
819-647-3732 Quyon Legion Branch
819-647-3926
819-647-5117 Happy
819-647-5213 Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
819-647-5271 Auto Paris
819-647-5306 c
819-647-5482 Front St.
819-647-5555
819-647-5555 Financial Review
819-647-5581
819-647-5581 Associated
819-647-5614
819-647-5755
819-647-5878 N F Lord
819-647-5889 Fair B
819-647-5922 Independent Distributor
819-647-5984 - Service de
819-647-6363
819-647-6525 & Products Crushed Stone TopSoil Sand
819-647-6528 Farm Supply
819-647-6606
819-647-6640 Hospital 819-647-2211 819-647-2239 Ambulance Police
819-647-6797 Hotel Ladysmith
87072XJN28 Business STUDENT SUMMER EMPLOYMENT---- FRAME BARN
89242XA2 Business Opportunity FOR SALE Garage
8:00 PM Business
8th Line Bristol 819-647-5823
9-647-2450
:647-2206 Com
À & Co. Business Cards
À NOTER Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 -
A. Business Personals NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance Auction
ABC Taxi Business.
Abitibi Business College After
Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm
Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Aucti
Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Hotel
Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES UNIVE
Address 647-2555 Postal Code
Admission Business Ideas
Adventure Naturalist • Business Program
Adventure Naturalist • Business • Commercial Pilot & Aviation Management
Adventure Naturalist • Business • Commercial Pilot & Aviation Management • Computer Programmer • El
Adventure Tourism Business
Advertising Layouts Business Stationary Custom Logo
Advertising Layouts Business Stationery Custom Logo & Designs
ADVISORS 647-2141 Postal Code Given
Aerosol Air Care Deodorant 69 T Bone Large Biscuits Ken L Ration
Af Business Review
After Business Hours Tow Calls MR.
AFTER SIX PM BUSINESS FOR SALE- Well
AGM of Business and Tourism Association
Agriculture Business
Agriculture Sales & Service 647-5216 Brvson Anna Sjewart Season
Agro-Food Business
AIN PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd 647-2204 BRYSON THEATRE • Auto-Level Circuit MARII.VMfV
Air Condi BUSINESS PORSALE
AJKA BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service
AL S ELECTRIC REG D ÊSJLSsL ILÎLûttL FURNACE OIL....... STOVE OIL......... FARM DIESEL FUEL.
ALEX SZALAY 647-5056 Charter Master
Algonquin College Congratulations Ken
ALL KINDS OF— Interior & Exterior Commission Business s Specialty
Also Business Association
ALSO Pipefitters Diesel Mechanics Industrial Mechanics Electricians Carpenters Welders
Alt Business Associates
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........1-800-567-1280 ...819-647-2211 ...819-648-2141 FIRE DIRECTORY BUSIN
American Business College
American Business College Company
American Business College V.M.C.A. Building
American Small Business Act
ANDERSON & TAYLOR ShiwvWe 647-2429 GREER’S FLEA MARKET Shawville SHAWVILLE FOODS Shawville
Anglican 647-2204
ANGLICAN Business Dinecbonu
ANGLICAN Business Dinectonu Funeral F GERALD BOUDREAU B.A.
ANGLICAN Business Directory CONROY-
Anglican Church Business
Anglican Church Mr. Ken Smith
Anglican Nesbitt Residence
Anglican Residence
ANNIVERSARY Standard Shawville Rev Q MacPherson 647-2S35 Morning Worship & >buth Church Ewnng Wors
Announcements Cowling Business College
Announcements Cowling Business College PERSONAL MENTION Shnxvvill* Vnitccl Church Choir
Annual Business Meeting
Annual Hospital Benefit 647-3521 Dance
ANY Business Building Mobil
APPLIANCE Service Business
Apply Post Office Bom Phono 647-3285
Aprons Business Cards
Arcade Store Capital City Business College
ARCADE- Residence
Arcoimtinçi/ Business Admin
AREA BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Service
ARMING LANDS-A KEN AO Of I-moo
ARMITACEiCALDWELL Business Cards
Arms Residence
Arnprion Business College
Art Gallery Picture Framing Business
Art Studio B Mm Business College Ottawa''s Greatest School of Business
Ashton 647-3459^4 1-819-983-1056
ASSOCIATES Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm
ASSOCIATES Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm Resolution
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 Charteris News CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Association of Business Men
AT - OFFICE AND RESIDENCE
AT 647-6123 Final Clearance Sale MURDOCK
AT 819-647-6084 FOR TRUCKING TO RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK SALE BARN
AT KEN PIRIE
AT TH K OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Vinegar
AT THK OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Window Glass
AT TIIK OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Aims
AT Till - BUILDER’S HARDWARE Gowling Business College
AT TJIK OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE
AT TUI OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Paris Green
Attention Business Owners
AU Business Associates
Auction Service Ken
Auction Service Ken McNeely
Auctioneer Ken McNeely
AUCTIONEERS BRIAN & BLAKE CORBIN Business
Audit Bureau of Circulations AUTOMOBILE BUSINESS Audit Bureau of Circulations Member Waltham
Audit Bureau of Circulations BUSINESS DIRECTORY
Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 E & A Carpet Shop Eddie & Angela Jean-Marie Shawville
Auto Service Shawville 647-2261 Quyon Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Pontiac Vacuum Centre NEW LOC
Automobile Business
AUTOMOBILE BUSINESS Senior Holstein
AUTOMOBILE BUSINESS Waltham
Automotive Business Community
Auxiliary - Shawvilie 647-2147 Agricultural Society Chapeau 669-2228 Thome Recreation Association
AVIS PUBLIC House BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY ers AVIS
Aylmer Arms Senior Citizen Residence
A’ BUSINESS
B-275 International Diesel Tractor
B.C.S.T. Business Association
Bachelor Business Administration
Bachelor of Business Administration
Backhoe Service FREE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES 648-2305 647-2606 ESTIAAATES
BACKING INDEPENDENT BUSINESS G.W.G.
BACKING INDEPENDENT BUSINESS Study
BACKING INDEPENDENT BUSINESS THREE LOCATIONS PEMBROKE 205 Church SI Suite
Bakery Goods Business Personals
Ball Goody Canada’s Premier School of Business
Bank of Montreal Business Re
Bank of Montreal Shawville 647-2264 Fax:647-5113 Ouyon 458-2357 Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
Bank of Montreal SHAWVILLE 819-647-2264 OUYON
Bank of Nova Scotia COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE
Bank of Nova Scotia COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE SHAWVILLE
Banking Business
Banking Business Transacted
BANQUE FÉDÉRALE DE DÉVELOPPEMENT Plaie Val Tétreau FEDERAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT BANK
BANQUE FÉDÉRALE FEDERAL BUSINESS DE DÉVELOPPEMENT DEVELOPMENT BANK Plaza Val-Tétrau
Baptist Church Rummage Young BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Baptist Cx Shawville Unted Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon United Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon Unted Rev Jm Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Rev Ft Harrington
Baptist Rev Jin Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worsht
Baptist ShawvHle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville Unfed Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim toiyton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Hev Fr Harrington
Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 Loeb Shawville Shawville 647-2293 E & A Carpet Shawville
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 W.A. Hodgins Shawville
Barber Shop Business.
BARKER & SPENCE''S SHORTHAND & BUSINESS
BARKER & SPENCE’S SHORTHAND & BUSINESS SCHOOL TORONTO SAMUEL ROGERS & Co TORONTO
Bat Business Cards
Bat Business Cards
Bay Business Association
Bay Business Association Everyone
Bay Business Associations
Bay Court Report Shower At Ladysmith BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY Hospital A
Bay-Litchfield Business Association
Be* Business
BEAN Business 647-2921
BEAN S FINA STATION Telephone 647-2545 SHAWVILLE.
Beaudoin Residence
Beauty Business
BEDDIN 647-3592 Visitors WelcomeI
BEEEZ EEBrE BUSINESS FOR SALE
Begins Here W 647-5605 Notre
Bélanger Business Hours
Bell Northern Research Ken Faircloth/Robert Drouin
Belleville Business College
Bellvllle Business College
Benedict & Family b Business Personab Death DIAMOND DRILLING Oil
BEOD 647-3592 Visitors Welcome
BesS Business Education
Best BARKER & SPENCE’S SHORTHAND & BUSINESS SCHOOL TORONTO K.D.C. COMPANY
Best Business
Best Business Feature
Best Business Story
BEST DRESSED SCARECROW CONTEST Shawville Business Association
Best Xmas Gift BUSINESS EDUCATION.
BEST/ Motor Oils BUSINESS COLLEGE OTTAWA And
Better Beef Business
Better Business
Better Business Bureau
Better Business Bureau of New York City
Better Business Bureaus
Better Business By GENE BYRNES
Better Business Home
Better Business THROUGHOUT
Bhawvllle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL C
Bible Study Telephone 647-2580 Phone
BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone 647-2739
Big Business
Big Business Floorwalker
Big Business Leaders
Big Business Vm
Big German Business
Big Government Big Business
BILINGUAL SERVICE BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Saturdays & Sundays PANCAKE BREAKFAST Just
Birthdays & Anniversaries & NEW FALL BUSINESS HOURS
BIRTHS Ken
BIRTHS Maple Sugar Prices Set MARRIED GOWLIXG BUSINESS Maximum
BIRTHS MARRIED Large Holstein Calf GOWLING BUSINESS
Births Room & Board 647-2971
BIST HEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2177
Black Hand Business
BLUES Business
Bmckville Business the
BMY6I Business SL James
Board Business - Pontiac Protestant High School
Body Shop Business
Body Work & Painting 819-647-5368 Free Estimates
Boit Business
BOOMING Business Trans
Boots & Shoes ub-1 Commission Business a
Boots GASOLINE DIESEL OIL Post
Born 819-647-5482 CO #
BORN Cowling Business College
BORN Cowling Business College It
BORN Cowling Business College Ottawa
BORN Cowling Business College Prize Lists
BORN Cowling Business College Service Announcements A Good School
BORN Cowling Business The Junior Cuild
BORN Gordon T. Paul Cowling GENERAL INSURANCE Business College Several
BORN HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Cowling Business College Ottawa
BORN Service Announcements Cowling Business A
BORN Service Announcements Cowling Business College A Good SchooI Shawville Hardware Store At Stark
BORN Service Announcements Cowling Business College Ottawa
Bouchard Sales Representative PHONE 647-2720 MENS DEPARTMENT Green Work STANFIELDS
BOULANGER & CIE GARAGE 647-3164
BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY Business Personals Coleman
Bowling Business College Fhe
Bowling Business College Vt/WWWVWWii-WVlMWiKVWWUVb Ottawa''s Greatest School of Business
BOX STOVES Farm Diesel Fuel Sproy Ceilings
Boy Business OTC
Boy Scouts As-Christian Business Men’s Com
BOYS JEANS | Office 28-U-3 Residence 33 Poor
BOYS Shawville Phone 647-2739 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVlll QUEBEC
Brantford Hand Turn Meat Slicer Groceries Clothing CRUICKSHANK TRUCKING & BACKHOE Bolts
Brass 819-647-3306 BRISTOL ,rs~srs-a BRISTOL MARINE & AUTO We
BRICK & BLOCK WORK RAWLEÎGH BUSINESS NOW OPEN
Bristol 647-3500 Friday
BRISTOL Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Bristol - Business
BRISTOL - TRUCKING KEN ECKFORD
Bristol 647-2060
Bristol 647-2081
Bristol 647-2435
Bristol 647-2800
Bristol 647-2805
Bristol 647-2805 FOR WINTER
Bristol 647-2805 House
Bristol 647-2811
Bristol 647-3121 FLOWER SPECIAL
Bristol 647-3190
Bristol 647-3306
Bristol 647-3306 SERVICED Bsiding Lets
Bristol 647-3340
Bristol 647-3502
Bristol 647-3502 ENGAGEMENTS
Bristol 647-3502 LONG DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOVING OF MOUSe$ Keith
Bristol 647-3544
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Sit
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Site EXHIBIT SPACE STILL AVAILABLE Contact Ken Kilgour
Bristol 647-3594 Foroit Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol 647-3607
Bristol 647-3607 KING’S COURT
Bristol 647-3607 Mise Brenda Quaile
Bristol 647-3607 MONUMENTS
Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Bristol 647-3607 Revival Meetings PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Portage du Fort
Bristol 647-3640
Bristol 647-3737
Bristol 647-3802 COMPANION WANTED
Bristol 647-3885
Bristol 647-3885 GOLDIE MOHR EQUIPMENT LTD CHARLIE YOUNG TRUCKING Aylmer 684-6197 KEITH & LORRAINE
Bristol 647-3885 KEON
Bristol 647-3885 SHAWVILLE CHRYSLER Shawville
Bristol 647-3961
Bristol 647-3961 XTC BALED
Bristol 647-3S84 Forest Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-5211
Bristol 647-5373
Bristol 647-5373 Sill TVleflOfil GIANT TIGER Hwy
Bristol 647-5402
Bristol 647-5583
BRISTOL 647-5801 BRYSON
Bristol 647-6522
Bristol 647.3502
Bristol 647.3S02
Bristol 819-647-2081
Bristol 819-647-2547 Happy 60th
Bristol 819-647-2547 PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Bristol 819-647-2805
Bristol 819-647-2805 U -
Bristol 819-647-3415
Bristol 819-647-5555
BRISTOL A 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ALL NUISANCE
Bristol Auto 647-2438.
Bristol Business After Mrs
Bristol BUSINESS M Tenders Sealed Tenders
Bristol BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY Mrs. Alex Horner
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Dizant Chuch Ofhce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St And ews Knox Bristol Bfcte St
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryaon Immaculate Concoption Rev Ft Mertyn Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark s Comers St AndreWs-Knox Bristol 9 30*n
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Otice 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Oflce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St Andrew’s Knox Brotol
Bristol Contact Ken Woods
Bristol Council BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY Motion
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Great Values 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 HOSPITAL POLICE
Bristol Farm Residence Destroyed
BRISTOL FILM & VIDEO 647-3781 REGISTRATION
Bristol Ken
Bristol Ken Cruickshank Trucking
Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan Mac Ken
Bristol Mines 647- REGISTERED Quarterhorae
Bristol Mines 647-3357 or Shawville
Bristol Mines 647-3357.
Bristol Mines 647-5517 Road
BRISTOL MINES QUE 647-5271 TEL.
BRISTOL MINES QUE BIRTH TEL 647-3357 DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS MERCREDIS SE
Bristol Mrs. Ken Ross
Bristol Municipality Murray 647-2550 Community Centre
Bristol QC JiJ 819-647-3313 RE^IJIT Bristol - Summer
Bristol Quebec Phone 647-2800 Featuring A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunday School Morning Worship SALES
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2336 Sun Mornmg Sunday School
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH 25 MEAT DEPARTMENT PORK HOCKS 2*ml2 LB BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Bristol Rolland Despres Bristol 647-3340 BAY Saturday
BRISTOL TOWN HALL BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
Bristol Village 819-647-2547
Bristol, OC Gw 819-647-3313 REFAIT Bristol -
Bristol, QC 819-647-3313 Hospital Classified
Bristol; Ken O Leary
BRITISH AMERICAN BUSINESS COHERE WELLS,RICHARDSON & CO.
BRITISH AMERICAN BUSINESS COllECE MRS.
BRITISH AMERICAN BUSINESS COLLEGE
BRITISH AMERICAN BUSINESS COLLEGE CANADIAN ItrSIftKAft Wlf^MITf
BRITISH AMERICAN U BUSINESS COLLEGE
BRITISH''AMIIIICAN Business College Central T.M.C.A.
Britlsh-Amerloan Business College Y M C A. BVTLDÎXG
Brltteh-Amerloan Business College
BrockviHe Business College
Brockville Business College
Brothers Business Personals Harold Hammond b -1 STEFAN
Bryson - Business
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay - Sundy Bass 647-5893 Quyon & Beechgrove-Onslow
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay • Sundy Bass 647-5893 Ouyon
Bryson Business
Bryson Business College
Bryson BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS
Bryson Business Meeting
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ether 647-3879 5.00
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev H Merlin Ethter 647-3879 Rarehof Ouyon Rev Arm Durant Church CXhoe
Bryson Ira Hanna New Elects Ken Robinson Clarendon Mayor
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL LTD CLARENDON HOTEL F. Finnigan & Sons 647-2238
Bryson Pack Boy Scouts Office SS Residence HI
BRYSON Phone 647-2720 SHAWVILLE
Bryson Quyon - 7th Line Business Personals
Bryson United Church DLone 647.3642
Btoie Study Telephone 647-5611 T
Bu-of Business Research
Buffalo Business Men’s Association
BUILD A PAYING BUSINESS
BUILDWAY REG D " CRUICKSHANK TRUCKING & BACKHOE N
Bureau of Business Practice
BURN D. M. FIN NIB A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
BURN D. M. FIN NIK A GENERAL HANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
Burroughs Business Machines
Burroughs Business Machines Lid
Burroughs Business Machines Ltd 101.55;
Burroughs Business Machines Ltd 241.55;
Busi- College School of Business
BUSINESS
BUSINESS &
Business & Industry
Business & Marketing
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONA
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL White Pine
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL .v"
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MacGREGO CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL 3s< Idirectory Always
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL AMS PUBLIC NOTICE 1l Ml IPAIJTÉ PI VILLAGE DE BRYSON
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL C4
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY It
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY RENFREW RENT-ALL
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MacGREGO CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL [DIRECTORY
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL "
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL *
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL 819-648-2826
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL A IDIR C T O R Y
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL AUCTION
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUC
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Auction Sale Nostalgia
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Bantam Pontiacs
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Baptist A ?toc**
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL BARBER
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Beck
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL C Worship With Us
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Chute Foundation Fernand Roy Secretary-Treasurer
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Come
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL CONSIGNMENT COWand HEIFER SALE
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DALES HOME HARDWARE Hwy
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DECO COMPUTERS Complete Beef Cow HERD DISPERSAL WE LL PAY THE TAX OIL FUR
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRE CTO R Y
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY 0 H
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY HOW BEEF PRODUCERS
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY It
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY Motion
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY NO
Business & Professional English
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL fMIIttlflFM IK BATTU
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL FOR SALE Farm Machinery
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Fraude
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Get
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL HotvTrinfy StFfculSha SI George Thome Centre St Matthew Charter*
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL IÎ
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL ÎJ
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL In
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL International Plowing Match Ayre
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Lacroix
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Le
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Make
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL mars Services de
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MAY SPECIAL
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Merchants Bursary DIRECTORY Do
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MOUNTAINVIEW TURF FARM LTD.
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL NEW SERVICE
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL OPENING OCTOBER
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Otter Lake
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Our
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Ouvrez
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL P.O.
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Patrick Dominic McGuire Welcome
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Pontiac
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Portage du
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL RENFREW RENT-ALL CONSTRUCTION
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL SALES STARTS AT 8:30 A.M. COMMUNITY GARAGE SALE 1
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Saturday Delivery
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Sewers Projects
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL ST0NEY HILL SIMMENTALS REDUCTION SALE
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Standard
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Thanks Deaths INVITATION
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL the Quvon Club
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Theresa Daley
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL TUESDAYS
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Valerie Mulligan
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL WAVOUT
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL WE LL PAY THE
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL WE LL PAY THE TAX
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL WE LL PAY THE TAX DECO COMPUTERS 46
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL _
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL ’96 CHRYSLER INTREPID
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL • HULL
Business & Tourism As-
Business & Tourism As-one
Business & Tourism Asso-
Business & Tourism Association Association des
Business - Co-op* Computer Systems Technician - Co-op* Early Childhood Education Forestry Technicia
Business 519 Conservative Gains
Business 647-3403 Residence Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING Mrli
Business Accounting
Business Accounting diplonu Conflict Management certificate Emergency Management
Business Accounting Distance Education
Business Accounting System Set-up Experienced Professional Reasonable Rates
Business Ad- Commission
Business and High Technology
Business and Industry
Business and Technology
Business and Tourism Association
Business As Usual Mr. Anocom
Business Asphalt Shingles Valley Forge Chapel Roll Roofing Building Paper Lime and Cement Rockwool
BUSINESS ASSESSMENT Happy
Business Associates
Business Association
Business Association Banner
Business Association CELEBRATING A BIRTHDAY OR
Business Association des Gen
Business Association NOTICE AVIS
Business Association of
Business Association of Canada—
Business Association of Hamel
Business Association of Pontiac
Business Association of Shawville
Business Association Office
Business Association Ottawa River
Business Association RESERVE YOUR
Business Association River
Business Association the
Business Bookkeeping
Business Bookkeeping Forms Design
Business Bride
Business Bride FIth And Potato Pie
Business Bureau
Business Bureau Mon
Business Business
Business c
BUSINESS C BROCHURES* AD National Pardon Centre
Business Call
Business Cards GORDON
BUSINESS CARDS.
Business Center Luxu-Phone
Business Center Luxu-Some
Business Centre
BUSINESS CHANCE*
BUSINESS CHANCE-We
BUSINESS CHANCES.
Business Change Intending
Business Change ISSS
Business Change Public Notice
Business Change T
BUSINESS CHANGE.
BUSINESS Citizen Advocacy and Community Development
Business College
Business College A J M
Business College Happy New
Business College Hull
Business College A
Business College A THANKS
Business College A Shawvillc United Churthcn Good School Shawville Hardware Store Mr.
Business College AtPontisc House
BUSINESS COLLEGE BORN Shawrilltf Community Hospital
Business College BUSHMEN’S SUPPLIES
BUSINESS COLLEGE Capital
BUSINESS COLLEGE Cerner Bank
Business College CHATHAM
Business College CHATHAM.
Business College Clouds
Business College CM ATM AM
Business College Company
BUSINESS COLLEGE Corner Bank
Business College Da Vf
Business College Decoration Service It
BUSINESS COLLEGE Dr.
Business College ENTRIES POSITIVELY CLOSE SEPT.
Business College Foon Salk-Zion Womens Association
Business College Hamilton
Business College HENRY
Business College HENRY’S
Business College HENRY’S ; Shawville Hardware Store
Business College HENRY’S Bpbciai
Business College HENRY’S III [ Shawville Hardware Store
Business College HENRY’S LOCAL NEWS Rkmoval
Business College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store
Business College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store Saving
Business College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Business College HENRY’S THE HARDWARE STORE SHAWVILLB
Business College HENRY’S THE HARDWARE STORE SHAWVILLE
Business College Hull
Business College IC
Business College It
Business College Jan
Business College JANUARY 14th
BUSINESS COLLEGE L OTTAWA And
Business College Lawn Social—A
Business College Li Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Business College LOCAL NEWS Fcon
Business College LOCAL NEWS HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL When
Business College LOCAL NEWS PERSONAL MENTION MARRIED Shawwille Hardware Store Seasonable
Business College Mr. Emerson Cotie
Business College Mrs.
Business College of
Business College of Ottawa
BUSINESS COLLEGE Office
Business College Oil OTTAWA ONT
Business College Ottawa
Business College PERSONAL MENTION A HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Business College Phono Me
Business College Quito
Business College S
Business College Shawvdle Skating Hiuk
Business College Shawville Hardware Store
Business College Shawville Hardware Store AUTHORIZED DEALERS FOR SHORTHAND SCHOOL Dental Notice—Dr.
BUSINESS College St. Abrew’s
Business College Stock
Business College THE HARDWARE STORE SHAW VILLE
Business College THE HARDWARE STORE SHAWVILLB
Business College Thu
Business College Tiik KqriTY
Business College TV ST LAWRENCE FLOUR MILLS COMPANY
BUSINESS COLLEGE VI
BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Business Colleges
BUSINESS COLLEGES.
Business Com- CÏSK
Business Commercial Terminals
Business Committee
Business Communications
Business CONFEDERATION LIFE ASSOCIATION
Business Cos WANTED
Business Council
Business Council on National Issues
Business Customer Service Deportment
Business Data Processing
Business Data Processing CBOL
Business Data Processing COBOL
Business Definitely Established
Business Department
BUSINESS DEVEa DP ME NT BA
Business Development
Business Development Bank
Business Development Bank of Canada
Business Development Bank of Grace Robertson Canada
Business Development Branch
Business Development Cedre
Business Development Ceflre
Business Development Centers
Business Development Centre
Business Development Centre AVIS AVIS Avis
Business Development Centre AVIS Û Avis
Business Development Centre Clé Pontiac Lead
Business Development Centre CLÉ Pontiac LEAD Inc.
Business Development Centre He
Business Development Genre
Business Dinecbonu
Business Dinectionu
Business Dinectonu Antiques
Business Dinectonu GERALD BOUDREAU.
Business Dinectonu Having
Business Dinectoru Gordon Fleury Gordon Fleury
Business Direction
Business Directonu RATEPAYERS Kidder Watereourae
Business Director
Business Directoru L HARDWOOD
Business Directory
Business Directory Annual Fall Consignment Horse
Business Directory Church
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Business Directory Mange
Business Directory Postal Code
BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES After
BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES CONSULTANTS FORESTIERS / FORESTRY CONSULTANTS
BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES SU J4 COL.
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service A
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service A Réserver
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service All Holy Week
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service AUCTION SALE Dining
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service BUDGET PACK B.B.O.
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS E LA COURSE PHILIPPE
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANÇOISE.
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Future
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Il
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service ITS WORTH THE DRIVE... LE TRAJET EN VAUT LA PEINE OESTIOJj.-
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Liz
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Minutes
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Obituary Emily Reda Sloan
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Peck
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service S FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Service
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service SPECIAL SATURDAY STOCKER SALES COBDEN LIVESTOCK SALES
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Sturdy
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Till
Business Division
Business Education
Business Education Reunion
Business Education Teacher
Business Education World L.k
BUSINESS EDUCATION.
Business Educator* Association of
Business Educator.-»
Business Educators Association of
Business Educators Association of Canada
Business Educators Association of Canada-the
Business Educators* Association
Business Educators* Association of Canada
Business Educators1 Association of
Business Educator»* Association of Canada
BUSINESS Electronic Service
Business Enterprise
Business Enterprise College
Business Equipment
Business Equipment Loan Programs
Business Executives
Business Executives Golf Sets
Business Executives LADIES
Business Fair Jeudi
Business Farm
Business Farm 36 SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Business Farm Driving
Business Farm Roses
Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Business Finance
Business Fire Prevention
Business First A Jewish
BUSINESS FOB SALE First-class Restaurant
Business for
BUSINESS FOR SALE TANNER S CEMENT BLOCK AND TILE PLANT SHAWVILLE
BUSINESS FOR SALE-Pet Shop Business
BUSINESS FORMS BUSINESS CARDS SOCIAL & WEDDING STATIONERY
Business Fortin
Business Gain
Business Girl
Business Girl CHAPTER XIV Dr.
Business Girl Courtesy
Business Girl Often Carries Heavy Load |
Business Girls
Business hdunators Association of Canada
Business Hospital
Business Human Resources
Business Institute Toronto
Business Insurance
Business Insurance Company
Business Insurance Plan
Business Insurance Program
Business Ivlacatora’ Association of
Business Ivlueators Association of Canada
BUSINESS J) Institute
Business Kdacators Association of Canada
Business Law A
Business Lutheran
BUSINESS M Anonymous
Business Manage
Business Management
Business Management Course MAIL FOR DELIVERY
Business Management Course Séminaire de Gestion
Business Memberships
Business Men
Business Men Association
Business Men Mr. Jolin Anderson
Business Mens Committee
Business Men’s Association
Business Men’s Association Motion by Dr. Ranger
Business Men’s Committee
Business Men’s Research North America’s Biggest Midway
Business Men’s Weekly
Business Mr. Watson
Business Network
Business Network International
Business Office
BUSINESS OPFOBTUEITIJBS.
BUSINESS OPPORTUNimES FARM EQUIPMENT S.V.P.
Business Opportunities
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES F ZT Ou
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES Quyon
Business Opportunities Texaco Service
Business Opportunity
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY DESIGNED AND MODERNIZED
Business Opportunity b 647-3516 Avon Cosmetics
Business Opportunity FOR SALE Oarage
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY N >
Business Opportunity Notice MODI UN U Kl
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY Small
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY Well established Fencing Business FOR SALE Operating
Business Owners
Business Papers
Business Party
Business Personals
BUSINESS PERSONALS A
Business Personals Annual St. Church
Business Personals b
Business Personals b Farm
Business Personals b INTERIOR LIGHT
Business Personals Bristol
Business Personals BROWN
Business Personals Cement Blocks & Tiles Shawville With Wide Screen For CINEMASCOPE VISTA-VISION
Business Personals Coal
BUSINESS PERSONALS F W.
BUSINESS PERSONALS House
BUSINESS PERSONALS Mrs. Vida Workman b W.
Business Personals Public Notice Black Percheron
Business Personals ROWAT & ROW AT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Business Personals Shoes Repaired
BUSINESS PERSONALS T
BUSINESS PERSONALS Western b
BUSINESS PERSONALS X
BUSINESS PERSONALS X Call
Business Personalt Church
Business Plan
Business Plan Development
Business Police
Business Policy
Business Properties W«
Business Proposition FENCING AND CEMETERY WORK A
Business Proposition GREERMOUNT Farmers
Business Risk Management
BUSINESS S INDIVIDUAL Accurately Completed 0 M
BUSINESS SBMMÇ&Vfà
Business School
BUSINESS SCHOOL.
BUSINESS SENSE.
BUSINESS SERVICE
BUSINESS Service 1 FRANCOIS
BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
BUSINESS SERVICE PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
BUSINESS Service Baume St.
Business Service Bureau
BUSINESS Service Ecriture
BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
BUSINESS Service GERALD BOUDREAU
BUSINESS Service ITS WORTH THE DRIVE... LE TRAJET FNVAUT LA PEINE
BUSINESS Service La
BUSINESS Service LLOYD HODGINS Representative YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
BUSINESS Service Séance
BUSINESS SERVICES & DIRECTORY CALVARY CHAPEL Rev. Dens Id
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS YOU* CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" MARTINEAU & ALLARD I.A
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY PONTIAC MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY PONTIAC MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
BUSINESS SERVICES G
BUSINESS Services Visiting
BUSINESS SERVICES.DIRECTORY
Business Sessions
Business Shawville Council
BUSINESS Shawville Hardware COLLEGE Corner Bank
BUSINESS Sm//QES
Business Small Business
Business Spur N
Business St Jude
BUSINESS Steel Buildings
Business Studies
Business Systems J L See MIKE COULAS
Business Systems Program
BUSINESS SYSTEMS.
Business Tax
BUSINESS Tl|e Reliable Bargain House
Business Tounsm Association
Business Travel Services Hull
Business Travel Services Siège
Business U* Print
Business University
Business v Association of Canada
Business Venture Saturday’s Ottawa Journal
Business We
Business Week
BUSINESS WEEK TOURISM WEEK
BUSINESS • ANTIQUES
Business • Marketing • Management • Business Law
BUSINESS* Artie Power Laundry Soap Shawvllle
Businessman Ken Perry
Buy Business Is
BW5 Business Carls
BX Call Bob Fanion Office 647-2223 Home
C CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES CONSULTANTS FORESTIERS / FORESTRY CONSULTANTS
C PRINTSHOP L TD. TEL 647-2205 SHAWVILLE
C S C. de St Federal Business Develop
CAHILL 647-2126 Church Services ST.
Caiuuauk Making Business
Cal 647-
Cal 647-3326
Cal 647-3328
Cal 647-3420
Cal 647-3420 Jacqueime Proulx
Cal 647-3673
Cal 647-3673 Professional
Cal 647-3673 Professional "ee
Cal 647-3686
Cal 647-5422 Carolrn
Cal 647-5632
Cal 647-5769
Cal 647-6115
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARASTERS S 80UOT0RS H NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Murray Graham 647-36Ï8 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS NOTARIES PUBLIC
CALDWELL 647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
CALDWELL Business Cards
Calendar & Business Gift
Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 Home 647-5378 Cars & Trucks bjn6 FRI & SAT
CALL BONNIE Office 647-2223 Residence
CALL DOD DODS Office 647-2466 Res
Call Mrs. Reuben Tubman 647-3106 2xA26
CALL N 647-2539 X
CALL NOW Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Sion QUYON
Call Thk Equity 647-2201 AUCTION SALE COMPLETE LIMB OF FARM EQUIPMENT Lit Tract» M F 972 INC
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 T
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 L.J. Auto Glass
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
CAMPBELL S BAY 648-5845 SHAWVILLE 647-3836 MONTREAL 253-1000 ALO/AUSSI AGENT FOR/POUR C.P. EXPRESS
Canada du Canada Outaouais Small Business Info-Fair October
Canada*» Best Business
Canada’s Best Business
CANADA’S TOURIST BUSINESS
Canadian 647-5452 International Trade
Canadian Business
CANADIAN BUSINESS COLLEGES CEO.
CANADIAN BUSINESS COLLEGES GEO.
Canadian Business Reviewed By Leading Bank Executives BANK OF MONTREAL
Canadian Business School
Canadian Business University
Canadian Business University Typewriting Department
CANADIAN CO-OPERATIVE BUSINESS Candaian
Canadian Development COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Our
Canadian Federation of Independant Business Dinner
Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Canadian Federation of Independent Business 1
Canadian Federation of Independent Business C
Canadian Federation of Independent Business C X If*
Canadian Federation of Independent Business C At ;
Canadian Federation of Independent Business C J %
Canadian Federation of Independent Business C Possible
Canadian Federation of Independent Business He
Canadian Federation of Independent Business O
Canadian Federation ol Independent Business
Canadian Federation ol Independent Business C
Canadian Federation V of Independent Business
Canadian Fire Business
Canadian Independent Business
Canadian Railway Accident Company WILLIS BUSINESS COLLEGE
Canadian Railway BUSINESS COLLEGE I Accident Company
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette 647-2733 Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Petro Pontiac Home Heatin
Canadian Tire Shawville 647-2733 John Valu-mart W.J. Hayes and Sons
Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2858 Pont
Canadien Federation of Independent Business
Canadien Federation of Independent Business O Our Lady of Perpetual Help Waltham C.W.L.
Cancer Research 647-2221 Cancer Prevention SOCIÉTÉ CANADIENNE DU CANCER CISC
Cap Business Cards
Cap Business Carls
Capital Citv BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Capital City Business College
Capital City BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Capital Pumps & Water Treatment -po* UPDATE YOUR BUSINESS AND OFFICE SKILLS FOR TODAY’S WORKPLACE W
Carleton Place Kings Ken Alexander
Carleton Place Residence
Carleton University s Sprott School of Business He
Carnival Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa 237-1876
Carole St-Aubin Equity Editor SHAWVILLE Business
Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING CRUICKSHANK’S
Carpets Trudeau’s Body Shop Norway Bay Golf Course Flag Donation - Ken
Carriage Making Business
Carriage Makinu Business
CARRIAGE PAINTING AND Business Change We
CARRIAGE PAINTING Business Change
CARRIAGE PAINTING Business Change ND
CARRIAGE PAINTING Business Change We
CARS & TRUCKS 647-5857 Phone
CARS AMP TRUCKS ^647.3703
Carson 647-3229 Proceeds
Carson 819-647-3229 • Free Gate
Carson Hill 821-2946 COBDEN GAL ETTA DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Moffat Fndge
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawville
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawvillo
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 ShawviUe
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shewville
Carson Hodgins 647-3723 Dale Thomson 647-3838 Barrie Murray
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies ..647-2068 Bank of Montreal
Carson Ryan 647-2770
Carson William Du- DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Church
Case Corporation Business Service
CASH Business
CATALOGUE O ARTICLES PHONE 647-2204 Real Estate
Catholic Women’s League Ken Hodgins
Ca« Essiambres Store 647-3222 or Post Office
CB RM CG-2 BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Essiambre
CB-CG-RM-CP AG-KK KS-35C BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Sans
CEMETERY MEMORIALS Federal Business Banque fédérelo Development Bank
Centennial Committee Business Personals Saturday
Central Bnnkiwr Business Transacted
Central Business College
Central Business College O F TO*C NTO
Central Business College OF TORONTO
CENTRAL CANADA EXHIBITION GAZETTE Metropolitan Business Ottawa Business College ORME BALL Authorize
Central School Board Bus Ken Musgrove
CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone 819-647-2937 Shawville & Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
CFDC / X / L5 Business Breakfast
CH INN TEL Teddy NORWAY 647-3340 BAY 4<i SWIVEL & TILTER ARM CHAIR Friday
Chamber of Commerce Business After Hours
CHATTERTON Business Cards
Chautauqua Cowling Business College PERSONAL MENTION A Shawville Hardware Store Si Ah
CHEQUE Business
CHEVEUX TECH HAIR TECH 647-6373 0 Cficvcutfcc.fi
CHEVROLET DIESEL
Chevrolet Sedan Office 38 Residence
Chicago Business
Chicago Institute of Diesel Engineering
Choice 350 IHC Diesel Treclor
Choice Flexible Term Investment Diesel
CHOICE LEGUME 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB 1.80 BEEF HINDS....... LONG LOINS
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB Ladysmith
CHRIS Business Manager
CHRIS KINMOND Business Manager
CHRIS KINMOND X Business Manager
Christ an Business Men s Committee
Christian Business Mens Committee Gospel Signboard Night
Christian Business Mens Committee of Rhawvllle
Christian Business Mens Committee of Shawvillc
Christian Business Mens Committee of Shawville
Christian Business Mens Committee Park
Christian Business Mens Committees
Christian Business Mens Group
Christian Business Men’s Committee
Christian Business Men’s Committee International
Christmas BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL AM S PUBLIC NOTICE Ml NICIPALITÉ Dl VILLAGE DK BRX SON
Christmas Business Party ËM
Christmas Party SUver Maple 647-2906
Chrysler Shawville 1-819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawville 647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillel -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillet -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Church Business
CHURCH DIRECTORY Business Personals
Church of England Business
Church Office 647-2764 IlhOO Drinking
Church Office 647-2764 July
Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Church Office 647-2764 July A August Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant
Church Office 647-2764 July A August »T Church of Faith
Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portege-du-Fort Rev LH.
Church Office 647-2764 Otter Lake & Lac-Cayamant Rev Fr Jean-F^ul Rochefort
Church Office 647-2764 U Times
Church Office 647-3950 9:00a.m
Church Otf.ee 647-2764 Lutheran
Church School Parish of Quyon Lay Reader Ken
Church School Parish of Quyon Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. John G Hilton Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. John G. Hilton Ley Reader Ken
Church School Worship Parish of Quyon Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
Church Services Anglican Residence
Churches Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant 647-2336 Sundey School Morning Worship
Citizen * Radio Ottawa Radio Stations Shewville United 647-2764 Xir Lady of Knock Shrine
Citizens Residence
City Business College
Clarendon Business Association;
Clarendon Hotel 647-2822 W.A. Hodgins Store
Clarendon Library or 647-5666 Bean s Service
Clas-1 BUSINESS PERSONALS
CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING Big Tourist Business
Classified Advertising BUSINESS FOB
Classified Advertising BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES Horizontal
CLASSIFIEDS Business Opportunities
CLASSIFIEDS Phone 647-2204 Bristol Mines
CLEANING Poor Timber” Business Booms—Old-timers
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville Phone 647-2739 P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Farm Forum
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 P
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Pembroke DR.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 RES.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE ShawviHe Phene 647-2739 INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
CLEAR & COLOURED DIESEL I • REGULAR & SUPER GASOLINE
CLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA Ken McKinnon
Clothes Shop 819-647-2760 Electronics Sales and Service Roy
Clothes Shop Phone 647-2674
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 GOLDIE MOHR LTD.
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 JOHN LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 BEAN
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760 LIONS CLUB OF SHAM / QQ Dr. Gurdeep
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
Clothing Business
Clothing Store Business BMY61 Graduate SURGEON DENTIST Shawville
Clothiqg Business
CMC DIESEL X-CAB LONG BOX Auto
CNOttawa^ Business College
CO LTD 647-2526 Hwy
Co. Ltd Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Sows Soles and Service KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO LTD KEN KE
Co. Service Announcements PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College Ottawa
Coat Hospital Committee Purchase Large Residence
College of Business
College of Business Will
College’s Business Administration
COLLISION CENTRE T/ CENTRE DE COLLISION C Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
Colour Business Cards
Combinations Farm Residence
Comer Shop Shawville 647-2419
COMING EVENTS Business Personals Births
COMING EVENTS Carole Lesley b Plus Ken Clark Yvette Vickers Monday
COMING EVENTS GARAGE BUSINESS AND MOD
Commençai Farm Electrical Contractor Entrepreneur Electricien Shawville 647-2417 J.L. H006INS CO.
COMMERCE - VIE 647-3737 natius Church
Commercial Cleaning Supplies THE EQUITY 819-647-2204 Fax:819-647-2206 Advertising
Commercial Establishments Business Hours
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENHiCK 647-2467 STAR PAVING & CONTR.
Commission Business
Commission Business b Specialty
Communications and Public Affairs Mr. Paul Lacoursière Executive Director Business Customer Service
Community Business Association
Community Business Card
Community Calendar Business Personals Lofs
Community Calendar Business Personals Public Notice Public Notice Public Notice
Community Calendar FOR SALE BUSINESS
Community Calendar FOR SALE BUSINESS FOR SALE HOUSES FOR SALE CARS & TRUCKS FOR SALE MISCELLANEOUS
Community Calendar FOR SALE BUSINESS FOR SALE HOUSES NOTICE FOR SALE MOTORCYCLES FOR SALE MISCELLAN
Community Calendar FOR SALE BUSINESS HELP WANTED
Community Calendar FOR SALE HOUSES FOR SALE BUSINESS FOR SALE CARS & TRUCKS FOR SALE MISCELLANEOUS
Community Calendar X FOR SALE BUSINESS
Community Centre - Marcel Beaudoin Residence A
Community Centre upstair» Business Association
Community Hospital Phone 647-2839 Shawville Shawville
Community LANGFORDS Shawville 647-5700 GROCERY Hodgins Shopping Plaza Main St
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
COMPLETING Business
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY 647-3357 Small Business Consultant Pontiac Grand Prix
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY Small Business Consultant
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY Small Business Consultant Meghan Patrick
Computerized Business Systems
Computerized Business Systems Program
Computerized Business Systems • General Arts
Computing for Business
Confidential Business Services Marilyn
Consolidated Business Brokers
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE b Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Part-time
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Call Cl ASSIFIED ADVERTISIN NOTICE Bungalow
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 CALUMET ISLAND
Contact Bill Welion 647-3904 Ont Qmuifc Free
Contact Concrete 647-3366 Electric
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Res 647-2620 Galetta Sales Barn OCT.
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Rif 647-2620 Club
Contact Doug Young 819-647-2742 WAL-MART CORRECTION NOTICE Westinghouse Decorative Solar Carden Lig
Contact Ken Finan
Contact Ken Pirie
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Call
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Toll Free
Contact Ottawa Business Opportunity FOR SALE Garage
Contact R DESPRES Bristol 647-3607 Showville
CONTINUING BUSINESS Standard Church Rev. J.
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 H.l
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 Kojack
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Carson Hodgins Office S
Corporate & Personal Income Tax Farm - Business
Corporate • Business
Corrections The Equity 647-2204 Fax
COSGROVE & ASSOCIATES BUSINESS SEkV/CES ® DlkECIOR Water Pollution Control
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2211 D. R. Dods 647-2620 Onslow Elementary School
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods 647-2620 FLOORING.
COttawa^ Business College
Council 647-3533
Council Cruickshank
Country Business
COUNTRY CHANTS" Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Country Residence
County Council Transacted Heavy Business
County Library for Business I’LAY BINGO AT HOME BESIDE
Court House Business Personals Luskville
COWAN Hublibhei Business Cards
COWAN Interior & Eiterior FINISH FOR Houses & Verandahs Publisher Business Cards
COWAN Publisher Cream Separator Oil BUSINESS CARDS.
COWAN Publlahcr Business Cards
Cowley Independent Beauty Consultant 647-6228 Accredited Master Photographer l Highway
Cowling Business Col-
Cowling Business College
Cowling Business College ;
Cowling Business College A Good SchooI Shawville Hardware Store
Cowling Business College A Good SchooI Shawville Hardware Store Mrs. VV.
Cowling Business College Auction Sale—W.
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Bristol Busy Mees Institute*
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Corner Bank
Cowling Business College Ever-Ready Battery
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Fine Weather Brings Out Good Attendance Our
Cowling Business College Il
Cowling Business College It
Cowling Business College MARRIED It
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Mr«
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Mta
Cowling Business College of Lorfl
Cowling Business College of Ottawa
Cowling Business College Ottawa
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Our
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Poultry Wanted A
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Relax
Cowling Business Franklyn
Cowling Business Volgins
Cowlings Business College of Ottawa
Create** School of Business
CREDIT BUSINESS.
CRN Cowling Business College It
CRTC Approved Business Accounts FORTIN & LEGAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS
CRUICKSHANK
CRUICKSHANK & ELLIOT
Cruickshank Construction Limited.
Cruickshank Construction Ltd.
Cruickshank Department of Transport
CRUICKSHANK St ELLIOT
CRUICKSHANK TRUCKING
CRUICKSHANK TRUCKING & BACKHOE
CRUICKSHANK TRUCKING & BACKHOE "Affinity
CRUICKSHANK TRUCKING & BACKHOE 85 PLYMOUTH CARAVELLE
CRUICKSHANK TRUCKING & BACKHOE Adult Theresians
Cruickshank Trucking & Backhoe Murphy
Çue Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 Cedar Post
Curb Stops DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Custom Bearing Service Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bearing Service Reggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE HARLAND C. WORDEN.
CWL BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL On
CXOttawa^ Business College
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2535 July-August Worship & Junior Church
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Wbmhip * Junior Church
D0-IT-ALL Construction BUSINESS DIRECTORY WEST END GAS BAR & TRAILER SALES 1
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3677 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
Dairy 647-2858
Dairy Business
DAIRY BUSINESS.
Dairy Farm Business
Dairy Pontiac Dairy Ken
Dairy Pontiac Dairy Valley Distributors Bretzlaff’s Store Hotel Ladysmith Ken’s Auto Service
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2842 Secretarial Service
DAIRY SEALTEST Shawville 647-2858 PONTIAC PLUMBING Garry Young Quyon
Damned Business Week
Dana Ber- Business Communication
DANG CHIRURGIEN DENTIST CLARENDON ST.. QUYON 458-2346 SHAWVILLE 647-5271 Life Profiles
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville 647-5271 Shawville Auto Service Shawville
DANIEL TREMBLAY Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant 647-3950 February July Radio
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647
Darlene McCollum 647-3533 or
Davis Memorial Residence
day—647-2444 Christ Church
DE COLLISION & Phone 819-647-2937 57,995 57,995
DE NTUROLOGISTE POcR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
DE SEXE PHONE 647-2204 Cars & Trucks JUNGERIEETWJÉO
De Soto Sales and Service Mr. Ken McLaughlin
DEAD «id DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Ft
DEATHS MASSEY-HARRIS BUSINESS Massey-Harris
DEBBIETURI N 81^647-3927 Deepest
Deere Diesel Tractors
DELIVER Business Personals
Dell Business
Dell Seeds Inc 819-647-3152
DEMEURER Le Secrétaire Trésorier Monsieur Ken Rose
DENNIS LUCAS D D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 HUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS IE* MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 WVI
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 MUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE
Department of Regional Economic Expansion Small Business
Departments Large Crowd Both Days Fine Program Cowling Business College Ottawa
DEPENDABILITY PAL-O-PAK PLEASE NOTIFY LYAL BEAN AT 647-3860 IF INTERESTED
Dependable Service Furnace & Stove Oil Clear & Coloured Diesel
Dependable Service sr*v Furnace & Sieve Oil Clear & Coloured Diesel
DeSalaberry Business
DESIGN Business Personals
DESIRABLE Business R»and
DESIRABLE Business Stand
DETROIT Allison Mercedes-Benz DieseL Transmission*
DI R ECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
Dial 647-2444 CO and
Diamond T Diesel Donnée
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE 647-2691 Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd QUE.
DIED Shawville Business Sold
Diesel
DIESEL Power
DIESEL Auto
DIESEL BEER & WINE VIDEO HUNTING & FISHING LICENSES WORMS LOTTERY TICKETS
DIESEL BEER & WINE VIDEO HUNTING & FISHING LICENSES WORMS LOTTERY TICKETS DIESEL BIÈRE ET VIN VIDÉO
DIESEL ENGINE & Radio {
Diesel Engineering
Diesel Farm & Commercial Service Office Manager
Diesel Farm Utility Trader Attachments
DIESEL FUEL
DIESEL FUEL Bristol Mloos FATHER
DIESEL FUEL Requirements
DIESEL INJECTION SERVICE
Diesel MF Tractor
DIESEL MOTOR OIL
Diesel Motor Oil Special
Diesel Motor Oil Special...$31.60/20
Diesel Motor Oil Special.....S7.71 /4
Diesel Motor Oil Speoai
Diesel Motors Approved For
DIESEL OIL
DIESEL OIL CHRIST CHURCH.
DIESEL OIL E.N. Me Co 11
DIESEL OIL FREE FURNACE CLEANING
DIESEL OIL Lowe
DIESEL OIL Paradise Hunters Association RAYMOND M. ROWAT FREE FURNACE
DIESEL OIL Safe Ltd meeting
Diesel Power Unit
DIESEL Repainted
DIESEL Standard
DIESEL TRACTOR & LOADER Engine
Diesel-engined
Dillon Ken
Dillon Ken- PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
Dillon Ken-sley of
DION FRERES INC Ken Rose
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
DIRECTORY b Business Personals Mixed
DIRECTORY BUSINESS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS PONTIAC DR.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Bristol Council Advised
DIRECTORY BUSINESS GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Hospital Auxlllaiy
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Paul’s
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Sealed
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service 1
DIRECTORY BUSINESS St. Luke’s
DIRECTORY BUSINESS > Service Be
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Come Worship With Us Service United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
DIRECTORY BUSINESS fr Service X FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS E LA COURSE PHILIPPE J LAC OURSE GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANÇOISE.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service R.R.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service 0 À FRANCOIS E. LACOURSE PHILIPPE J LACOURSE GERALD BOUDREAU - PAUL NAD
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service ALL CLASSES OF STOCKERS AND FEEDERS SPRINGERS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service ANIMAL DAMAGE CONTROL
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service AUCTION SALE FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service AUCTION SALE Hearing Aids MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Wednesday
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service BRYSON LIONS CLUB AND EQUINOX ADVENTURES Perch
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service CAMPBELL
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Christmas
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service CHUGG ELECTRIC - CONTRACTOR
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Clayton Erica
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Corporation
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service COURSE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Dairy
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Fort Coulonge Bail Hockey League FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANÇOISE LACOVRSE PHILIPPE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Gauthier
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Good Com
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service HORSE AUCTION SALE Shawville Fair Grounds Saturday
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service It
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Jf
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service JUDITH ELIANE GINETTE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Kf
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service KOA KAMPGROUNDS FRANCOIS E. LACOURSE PHILIPPE J LACOURSE GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service L FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service MONUMENTS GEO.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Moved
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service OBJET
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Ordre
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service PEMBROKE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Plans
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service PONTIAC RECEPTION CENTRE INVITATION
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Purchase
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Quyon
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service REDUCTION Auction Sale Queen
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Secretary-Treasurer
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service SHAWVILLE FAIR FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Should
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Société Mutuelle
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Soil-shattering
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Spring
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service SPRINT
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service SYLVIO RICHARD Hwy
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service THANK YOU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service THANK YOU FRANCOIS E. LACOURSE PHILU PE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service They
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service TRUSTEE A FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgcrink
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Æ J GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS X Service Lj
DIRECTORY BUSINESS’
DIRECTORY Personals BUSINESS Protestant
DIRECTORY Service BUSINESS
DIRECTORY Service BUSINESS A Si
DIRECTORY Service BUSINESS FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY Z BUSINESS Z
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Fr
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO LIFE P
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Team
DISCHARGE CNOttawa^ Business College
DISPERSAL SALE DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service EBERT CASSIDY Sat.
District Business Bursaries District Kinsmen Club
District Christian Business
District Christian Business Men
District Christian Business Men s Committee Program
District Christian Business Mens Committee Annual Ladies Night
District Family Residence
District Family Residence Committee
District Family Residence Committee Municipality
District Family Residence House
District Family Residence Moved
District Governor Ken Coch
District Governor Ken Dugan Johnston
District Residence
District Residence Committee
District Senior Residence Committee
District Seniors Family Residence
District Seniors Residence Home
Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 AYLMER J L P #
Division; Mr. Ken Musgrove
DO-IT-ALL Construction BUSINESS FOR SALE Cf THE UPSTAIRS GALLERY & CRAFT SHOP
DODGE Business
Dodge Business Coupe
DODGE RAM 4x4 DIESEL ST
DODGE RAM 4x4 DIESEL ST A/C
Dodge Ram HD Diesel
DODGE TRUCKS BUSINESS DIRECTORY
DODGE TRUCKS BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
DODGE TRUCKS BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES 1
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
DONALD M ACL A KEN
Donaldson and Ken Office of Learning
DONATIONS PAY-ONE-PRICE Quyon Business and Citizens’ Committee Bank of Montreal Pontiac UFA
DONDODS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 PHONE
DONDOOS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 Camcorder
DOOR Business Booking
Dr. Ken Allan
Dr. Ken Allan of New Liskeard
Draw Business Association
Drug Business
Drummond Business Col- Pm
Drummond Business College
Drummond’s Business College
DRY CLEANERS Telephone 170 FOR SALE Shawville Council Quebec Shawville MASSEY-HARRIS BUSINESS Masse
Dry Cleaning Business
DRY GOODS Business
du Business Directory Récolte de
Du Routine Business
DUETTE Bonnie Sue Cruickshank
Duncan Ken Perry
DUNLOP - EVANGELIST Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Dynamic Business Opportunity
E & A Carpet Shawville 647-5808 Rowat Insurance Shawville
E E F R Business
E IM T BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY PUBLIC IMOTICE T H A IM K S IIM IMEMORI AM IIM MEMORIAM DECEMBER
EADES BROS BUSINESS HOURS SERVICE-
EADES BROS •BUSINESS HOURS-
Early Childhood Care and Education; Small Business Development; Agri
Early Childhood Education • Forestry Technician • Business Program
ECanadian Federation of Independent Business P
EDINBURGH Residence
EDINBVBUH Residence
Editorial Advisory Board of Law and Business Publications
Editorial The Equity 647-2204 Fax
EESS Dell Business
EFFICIENT Heating Service CALL 647-5583 Earl Rowe
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
ELECTRIC HEAT Brian & Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics SC-A840 Home Purchase
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS O
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 BRONSON
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 MASSEY FERGUSON.
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phono 647-2515 BASEMENT SALE
Electronics Business Hours
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Skawvflk TeL 647-2727 Shorty Your
ELLEN PLACE HUBERT McCAULEY JEWELLERS Shawville 647-2818 HENNESSEY’S RESTAURANT Pinnacle Mall
Elliott Business College
ELLIOTTS Pontiac Home Bakery Tel .647-2575
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 Thursday
EMPRESS MINI Motor 2875626S13 BUSINESS FOR SALE
END Business Construction Permit- Moved
Energy WANTED WANT BUSINESS
ENGAGEMENT Business 1
ENGAGEMENT Cowling Business College
ENGAGEMENT Cowling Business College Ottawa
ENGAGEMENT GOWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Austin Wcsea’s Association
ENGAGEMENT HARDWARE Business Mbldrum—Grant Mr.
Engagements Business Personals
Engksh Rev Jkn Peyton Church Office 647-2764 Zion
entry-647-3106
ENVELOPES BUSINESS CARDS POSTERS WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
Equipment Rental Business
Equipment Sales Quyon Shawville 458-2375 647-3800 • Service Plans
Equity 647-2204 C.B.L. Pirie Shawville
Equity 647-2204 Fax
Equity 819-647-2204 Fax
EQUITY Clarendon Council BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY KM ANY INSURANCE
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
EQUITY PHOTO Shawville Business Association
Equity Reporter Business
Equity Shawville 647-2204 POLARIS" SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V.
Equity Shawville 647-2204 WELDING^SE RVlCf
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-2500 STORE EQUIPMENT FOR SALE
Erfk Business Directory
ESTIMATES Â BUSINESS FOR SALE
Estimating Business Studies
ET AVOIR SA RESIDENCE PRINCIPALE
Evangelistic Service Midweek LACHANCE PHARMACY Mien* 647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
EVEBY TMUBtDAV RUSSIAN FAMINE BUSINESS SCHOOL.
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rhone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
Evening Worship Bristol Pastoral Charqe Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Everett McDowell 647-3771
EVERYBODY’S BUSINESS
EVERYONE WELCOME Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
EXCELLENT Business
EXCELLENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Exciting Business Opportunity
EXECUTIVE Business
Exhibition Hall Business Hours
EXPERIENCE Cowling Business College HARLAND 0. ROWAT NOTARY PUBLIC
EXTREMELY GOOD BUSINESS AT A BARGAIN PRICE!
EY KEN.
F*d*f*l Business Development Bank
F.itor Telephone 647.2580 A Phone 458-2432 QUYON Auto Accessories Fhone
Fabric Shop 647-5658 Wall
Fabric Shop The Farm Gift Shop "647-3606 Tubmen
Fabrics Shawville Plaza 647-5934
FACTORY Desirable Residence
Falls Business Personals BAKERY GOODS
Family Farm Business Arrangements
Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622
Fanher’s Business Peerless Wire
Farm Business
Farm Business Advisory and Skills Development
Farm Business Arrange
Farm Business Arrangements
Farm Business Com Ei&
Farm Business Consul-
Farm Business Consul- Aux Contribuables de
Farm Business Consultants
Farm Business Course
Farm Business places Hospital Meetings die
Farm Business"
Farm Diesel
Farm Equipment For Sale Miscellaneous For Sale Business
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 1-613-432-4831 ST-AMAND & DESJARDI
FARM PRODUCE 647-3872 Lambert Carpets
Farm Residence Damaged
FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance S
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Rhone 647-2417 F H. BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Se
Farmer* Business Solicited Savings Bank Department Either
Farmers Business
Farmers Business Solicited
Farmers Business Solicited ISSUED.
Farmers Business Solicited A JOINT ACCOUNT
Farmers Business Solicited A
Farmers Business Solicited Accounts of Business Firms
Farmers Business Solicited H.C.W.BRAITHWAITE
Farmers Business Solicited Igci Bibbys Cream
Farmers Business Solicited Money
Farmers Business Solicited Savings Bank Department Don’t
Farmers Business Solicited SAVINGS BANK DEPARTMENT Paints
Farmers Business Solicited Spices Money
Farmers Business Solicited XVc
Farmers Business Solicited | We Have
Farmers Business Solicitedi Money
Farmers Business Solidte<l
FARMERS Telephone 647-2291-2 Rodolph Fleury
Farmers* Business Solicited
FAS Concrete 647 Motors
Fashion CONTINUING BUSINESS
Fashion CONTINUING BUSINESS St- Standard Church Rev. J.
Fashion CONTINUING BUSINESS Standard Church Rev. J.
Fashion Shop 647-3746
FASHIONS # PRINTING Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd. 647-2204 PANASONIC ADMIRAL INGUS DANBY HOUSE OF BRAEMORE
FASHIONS Business
Fast and Dependable Service Furnace & Stove Oil Clear & Coloured Diesel
FAST CUTTING M X BUSINESS CAR HOME
FAST DEPENDABLE SERVICE Furnace and Stove Oil Clear and Coloured Diesel Furnace Installation
Fast Food" W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware Shawville 647-2731 SMWÜ1LLE LIONS CLUB Powell s Auto Service
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 Phone 423-2770 Bryson SHAWVILLE SENIOR Hockey Dance Sat
FAVORITE RESIDENCE.
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Letters
Fax 647-3704 Postal Code
Federal Business
Federal Business Bank
Federal Business Banque fédérais Development Bank de
Federal Business Banque fédérale Development Bank
Federal Business Banque fédérale Development Bank de
Federal Business Banque federate Development Bank
Federal Business Bevel-
Federal Business de
Federal Business De-and Corbeil
Federal Business Devel-
Federal Business Develop
Federal Business Development
Federal Business Development Bank
Federal Business Development Bank Thomas Horner
FEDERAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT BANK FURNITURE LTD YOUR MOTO-SKI DEALER
Federal Business Development Bank ORATEURS
Federal Business Development Bank Saturday
Federal Business Development Bank Society & Health Courses
Federal Business Development Bank Your
Federal Business Development J”
Federal Business Development Loans
Federal Business Development Many
Federal Business Development Police
Federal Business Starting
Federal Business Vos
Federal Business X Development Bank
Federal Business y/ Development Bank
Federal Business^ Development Bank
Federated Business Colleges
Federation of Business
Federation of Independent Business
FEED BUSINESS
FELLERS Business Genius By GENE BYRNES BUSINESS
Fences Farm Machinery Heavy Equipment Milking Parlours Retail Business Malls Restaurants Patio Deck
FENTON S PETROLEUM STOVE Oil - GASOLINE - FUEL Oil - DIESEL Oil
FENTON S PETROLEUM STOVE Oil - GASOLINE - FUEL Oil - DIESEL OIL ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH ST.
FENTONS PETROLEUM STOVE Oil - GASOUNF - FUEL Oil - DIESEl Oil FREE FURNACE
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 SHAWVILLE 819-647-2814 M&R FEEDS Avis
Fester Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Ffcytoo Church Office 647-2764 7:00
Fhe Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
FIAT 411R DIESEL 38
FIAT 4HR DIESEL TRACTOR
FIAT Diesel Tractor
FIN NIE A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FIN NIK A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FINA Olympic Business Mochines Conodo
Finance Business
Finance Car DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
FINANCING Call Ken Pelletier
Fine Arts CAREER-ORIENTED TECHNOLOGIES Business Administration Secretarial Science Eletrotechnology
Fine Furniture Frederick Stafford SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2208 Johh Forsythe
FINN IB A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FINN IE A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FINNIC A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS
FINNIC A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FINNIC A GENERAL HANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED
FIRE CHIEF—ATHOL SMITH Residence 648-5829
Fire Department « 647-6444 Volunteer Fire Department A -V
Fire Department 647-2239 Office Hours
Fire Department 647-5291 648-2270 Fire Chief
Fire Department Portage-du-Fort Volunteer Fire Department 458-2222 647-5607 Fire Chief
FIRE Telephone: 647-2733 Automotive & Garage:
First Business Man—“My
First Business Men
Flint Engineer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tai 647-2764 Morning Worsh
Flowers 647-3583
Fndoy Zion Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE
Fontiao Business College
FOR Sa LE—Best Business Stand
Ford - Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Ford Dezta Diesel Tractor
FORD DIESEL TRACTOR;
FORD FAIRLANE V8 AUTO 647-2994 KENMORE ZIG-ZAG SEWING
FORD GAS & DIESEL TRACTORS Front End Loaders
FORD GAS & DIESEL TRACTORS Front End Loaders HUB EQUIPMENT LIMITED Orme Dennison
Forecast Business Development Likely
FORT COULONGE Residence
FOUND CARS & TRUCKS s@5i«sssr 647-2457.
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins NOW 647-3841 MONUMENTS BUILDING CENTRE McCann & Sons Ltd .
FOUNDATIONS Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Free Methodist Campbell
FRASER S CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
FRED CLOW Telephone 647-2611 PONT!A C PRINTSH0P L TD.
FREE 647-2606 Telephone 432-4224 ESTIMATES
FREE 648-2305 Telephone 432-4224 647-2606 ESTIMATES
Free Business
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 INN NORWAY
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Social Planning Counci
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donne#y
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donneiy
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnety
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ShawviHe
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showviiie
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 SEPTIC TANK PUMPING MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Rhone 647-2417 Service
FREE ESTIMATES X Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE PARKING BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY AUCTION SALE It
FREE PARKING L J BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS E. LACOURSE PHILIPPE J. LACOURSE BOUDREAU.
FRIDAYS Phene 647-M21 SHAWVIUI
FUEL Oil - DIESEL OIL FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE Ft EE FURNACE CLEANING
FUEL Oil - DIESEL OIL PMI PUINAC1 CLEANING
FUEL Oil - DIESEL OIL Raymond M. Rowat I.A.
Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 KELLEHER TAXI BEAN
Fur Business Canada
Furnace & Stove Oil Clear & Coloured Diesel
FURNACE OIL STOVE OIL GASOLINE AND DIESEL FUEL
FURNACE OIL STOVE OIL GASOLINE AND DIESEL FUEL Free Furnace
FURNACE OIL STOVE OIL GASOLINE AND DIESEL FUEL Furnace Cleaning
FURNACE OIL STOVE OIL GASOUNE AND DIESEL FUEL Furnace Cleaning
FURNACE OIL.... STOVE OIL...... FARM DIESEL FUEL
FURNACE OIL.... STOVE OIL...... FARM DIESEL FUEL.
FURNACE OIL...... STOVE OIL........ FARM DIESEL FUEL CLEAR DIESEL FUEL
FURNACE OIL...... STOVE OIL......... FARM DIESEL FUEL
FURNACE OIL....... STOVE OIL........ FARM DIESEL FUEL CLEAR DIESEL FUEL
FURNACE OIL....... STOVE OIL........ FARM DIESEL FUEL CLEAR DIESEL FUEL.
Furnitnrç Business
Furniture Business
Furniture Business JAMES WILSON.
FURNITURE BUSINESS MACHINES
FURNITURE COTTAGES Shawville Business Association King
FURNITURE LTÉE Business Directory Plaza Glenwood
Furniture SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 TEL.
G M Motors Office 819-4494922 residence
G. WORDEN Telephone 647.2510
Gall 647-2439 or
Gall Cure Business Places
Galvanic Current Classy Touch Electrolysis 647-6745 Grocery Store Loeb Shawville Mam St.
GARAGE MANSFIELD Bristol, Quebec 819-647-3313 Lung Association
GASOLINE & DIESEL FUEL Requirements
GASOLINE DIESEL OIL PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 11 H
GASOLINE DIESEL OIL Bristol Post
GAUGE CRUICKSHANK S GARAGE Renfrew
Ge- Business Week
Géant Store & Ken Pack Bunny
Gencial Banking Business Transacted
Gencinl Hanking Business Transacted
Genciul Bunking Business Transacted
GENE BYRNES REG’LAR FELLERS—The Moving Business
Geneml Banking Business Transacted
GeneraJBauklng Business Transacted
General Banking B Farmers'' Business Solicited
General Banking Baelneas Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Timothy
General Banking Basinets Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Farm Fencing
General Banking Bnslnes* Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking Bus Farmers Business Solicited Transacted
General Banking Bush F .timers Business Solicited
General Banking Business
General Banking Business Money Collected.
General Banking Business Tranaaeted
General Banking Business Transacted
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Monçy
General Banking Business Transacted F
General Banking Business Transacted F armer* Business Solicited Money
General Banking Business Transacted Fanners Business Solicited P W MURPHY
General Banking Business Transacted Farinent Business Solicited Place
General Banking Business Transacted Farmer
General Banking Business Transacted Farmer* Business Solicited H.C.W.BRAITHWAITE - PRINCIPAL
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers BusineMsSolicited ; Carving Sets
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Busines
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicit*
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited AT ALL OFFICES Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Campbells Boy
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Cow Ease Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Denistry
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited DENTISTRY
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Farm Fencing
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited i Food Choppers
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Irons
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited P W MURPHY
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Pearline
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Place
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Poultry Netting
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited PRATT
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited PRATT’S FOOD
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Sale
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Skates
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Buslne*
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers'' Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers'' Business Solicited INSPECTORS
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers'' Business Solicited Warm Weather
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers* Business Solicited S
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers»* Business Solicited INSPECTORS
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited BANKING BY MAIL.
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited INSPECTORS C
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited INSPECTORS XV.
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmery Business
General Banking Business Transacted Farmer»’ Business Solicited HARDWARE Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farthers’ Business Solicited HARDWARE Money
General Banking Business Transacted Money
General Banking Business Transacted Parmer* Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transactor
General Banking Business Transat
General Banking Business Trunsaeted
General Banking Business Ttnnsacted
General Banking Buslne** Transacted Farmers Business Solicited P W MURPHY
General Banking Butines* Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking Buxines* Transacted FAimers''Business Solicited
General Banking Rumines* Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking-Business Transacted
General Banklug Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Cow Ease Money
General Banklug Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Bhuksroithing Business
General Blaekawithing Business Ims
General Bunking Business Transacted
General Bunking Buslnes* Transacted Farmers* Business Solicited
General Business
General Business Diploma
General Business Program Electronics Engineering Algonquin College
General Dunking Business Transacted
General Dunking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited Money
General Hanking Business
General Hanking Business Transacted
General Hanking Business Transacted Fanners
General Hanking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
General Hanking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Hanking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Hanking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited INSPECTORS
General Hanking Butine** Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Campbells Bay
General Insurance Association Style 1 Unisex Total Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622 Hwy
General Insurance Business
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone 647-3737 647-2851 PUBLI
GENERAL INSURANCE Shawville Lionettes OFFICE 819-647*5701 POWELL
General Motors Diesel
General Rankin* Business Transacted FaruicrH Business Solicited Money
General Ranking Baslne Farmers Business
General Ranking Business Transacted
General Ranking Business Transacted Farmers BusinessSolicited
General Ranking Business Transacted Funner*’ Budncss Sol
General Ranking Lutine*» Transacted Farmers Business Sol Ici
General RliukMuithing Business
GENERAL STORE BUSINESS FOR SALE
GENERAL Store Business In Bristol Township
GeneralBanking Business Transacted
Genetal Banking Business Transacted
GENEVIEVE Business
Gentlemen’s Hair Care 647-5211 FOP APPOINTMENT PHONE- Located
GEORGES CARON COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Corner Bank
GEORGES CARON GOWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Shawvillc Co operative
George’s Business College
GERALD BOUDREAU B.A.. L.L.L. NOTAIRE NOTARY Business Management Seminar Shawville
Gervob Patrol Noedo Motorcycles GASOLINE DIESEL OIL
Gift Basket Business
Gifts 647-5632 Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
GIT Business
GIVE GENEROUSLY 647-2073 647-2074 Call
GLAHS GREENHOUSES 647-3128 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
GLORIA S BEAUTY SALON 647-3893 ERFLE BUS LINES LTD.
GM CRUICKSHANK TRUCKING
GMC CUBE VAN Diesel
GMC Sierra Diesel
GMC Sierra SLE 4x4 Club Cab Diesel
Gnelph Business College Ne
Goïih Business College
Goilim Business Collep Ottawa''s Greatest School of Business
Gold Seal Congoleum Week Special Business Cards
Gonciul Banking Business Transacted Fanners Business Solicited
Good Books Federal Business Banque federate Development Bank
Good Business
Good Business By
Good Business Chance
Good Business Chanoe
Good Business Comer Good Income
Good Business Corner Good Income
Good Business Property
Good Business Results
Good Business S. Elliott & Sons
GOOD BUSINESS SENSE.
Good Com BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES DAVID GEROW DANIEL TREMBLAY Veal Calves
Good Grey OottOBS HURRAH Business Curds
GOOD PROPERTY & Hardware Business FOR SALE Main Street
Good Residence
Good Sports BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY
Good Western Joel AAcCrea Barbara Hale Ken Morrison Dale Cliff
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 647-2953 OR
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhoiw 647-2525 L L. L LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phene 647-2525 LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Shawville St Johns Quyon
Gospel Business
Gospel Service Standard Church Anglican 647-2161
Government OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE DOMINION BRIDGE OO.
Government Services Canada Residence
Gowling Business
Gowling Business College
Gowling Business College A
GOWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE BORN Young—At Grace Hospital
GOWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE CABNlvAL—A
Gowling Business College Dr.
Gowling Business College Families
Gowling Business College of
Gowling Business College Quyon
Gowling Business College School
Gowling Business College We
GOWLIXG Business COLLEGE ENGAGEMENT Ol House Cleaning Time Hoduixh-Uichahdh Mr.
GOWLIXG BUSINESS District Hockey Play-Downs Fori Coulonfe Eliminate National Reiearch BORN Hindi.K
GOWLIXG BUSINESS Surprise Party Tlu* Lnilie* Guild
GowÜflg Business College Why
GOYVLING BUSINESS COLLEGE U ENGAGEMENT Dr.
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2431 Phon* 647-24 f7
GRAHAM 647-3885 GARAGE 819-458-2333 HOME
GRAHAM Office 647-3885 Residence
GRANT Shoe Repairing Business At
Grass Farmers Business Solicited
Great Britain C HRIS KIN MON D Business Manager
Great Britain C HRIS KIN MOND Business Manager
Great Britain CHIUS KINMOND Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS KIN MOM) Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS KIN MONO Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS KIN.MOND Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS KINMOND Business
Great Britain CHRIS KINMOND Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS KLNMOND Business Manager
Greater Otter Lake Residence Association
Greater School of Business
Greatest School K of Business
Greatest School of Business
Greatest School of Business Service
Greatest School of Business Shorthand
Greatest School of Business’
Green Energy Business
Green Energy Business CALL
Green Energy Business CALL TODAY
Greer’s Store 647-2390 FOUNDATION
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES 647-3357 Sheen Esher & Malakoff Council
GREGORY Income Tax Specialist Business Consultant Financial Statements Computer Services By
GREGORY Income Tax Specialist Financial Statements Business Consultant Accounting Services By
GREGORY Income Tax Specialist Financial Statements Business Consultant Computer Services By
Grocery Business
GROCERY BUSINESS MAIN ST.. SHAWVILLE.
Group Benefit» Life Insurance Business Insurance Investment Funds RRSP.
Groupe Ken Hé-
Growling Business College
Growling Business College Ottawa
Guelph Business College MACHINE "
Guelph Business College PwdurtiT» Tewn
Gviivtztl Banking Business Transacted
H. Business Cnrds
HA Business
HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawvillc
HAIR GALLERY Shawville 647-2872 J & J GROCERY TAKE TIME
HALL Business Cards
Hand & Bath Salad Sets Towells Boxed Luncheon Cloths Candy Stripe Sparkling Bed Linen Çlassware Ken
HAPPY BIRTH DA Y SMITH & ASSOCIATES 647-5666 PETER
HARDWARE Business College DIED 283 Bank
Hardware Business College Dr. Il E D/igg
Hardware Business College Hull
HARDWARE Business Master Miller Shore
HARDWARE BUSINESS Toronto
HARDWARE Business Woid
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 THEATRE Porsolak Super White PAINT SALE MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesda
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 Water Wisk Car Wash Brush
HARDWARE Gowling Business College
Hardware Store Business College
HARDY PLANTS 647-2680 MORLEY’S REG D BUILDING SUPPLIES
Harness Shop 647-3136
Harness Total Business Dinectonu
HARRIET J Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
HARROWS Business Change
HARROWS Business Change PLOWS Agents Wanted CULTIVATORS ROLLERS
Harvard School of Business Administration
Hawthorn Business Personals Shoe Repair Lematre’s Shoe Repair
HAWVILIÆ Business Cards
HAWVILLB Business Cards
HAWVILLE Business Cards
HAYES & SONS 647-2221,647-2594 C.B.L. PIRIE ENTERPRISES
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 Management and Staff BAIE PONTIAC B
Hayes & Sons Funeral Homes 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221 DEATH Dagenais
HE & SHE UNISEX HAIR DESIGN Business Hours Tues
Health Federal Business Development Bank Plaza Val
Health BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY and Social Services
Health Drive” By ELIZABETH EEDY By KEN
Heatest School of Business
HEATING Myers Pumps Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Heats Residence Pot
HER BUSINESS.
HER FORMER RESIDENCE
Her- Business College
Heritage 10 College Honour Roll LOCAL BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY OPTION
Heritage College COURSE CONTENT Business Start-up DURATION
Heritage itself Business
Heritage Village Build- Business Association
HHSQsEESEHH Business Bureau
High School Physical Education Leaders 647-5666 PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEADERS CORPS
High School Reunion 647-2191 L PONTIAC MONUMENTS Marbre
HIHHHIHIHIIHII Ken
Hilton Lay Reader Ken
HIVER VIEW INN M 647-3340 X
HMMMMMNMPH Phone 647-2438.
Hobbs & Sons 647-2814 Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes & Sons 647-2221 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd
Hobbs and Sons Ltd 647
Hobbs Bros - 613-257-2537 Ken McNeely
Hobbs Bros 613-257-2537 Auctioneers Ken McNeely
Hobbs Furniture & Appliances DALE S NEEDLEWORK SHOP 647-5600 Hodgins Plaza SHAWVILLE
HOCKEY Cowling Business College H
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business 1.63
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business AUCTION
HODGINS Ilf BUSINESS
Hodgins Shopping Plaza 647-2260
Hodgins Store Shawville 819-647-2731 819-647-6363 Support Cancer Research Dr. MacLellan Dr. Wootton
Hodgins1 Residence Chamber and Come Out Cured
Hold Farewell Party COWLING BUSINESS Tlit*
Holiness Movement CANADA’S TOURIST BUSINESS Rev.
Holt Blacksmith Shop 1-619-647-3592 Custom Field Spraying FTcndcrgast
HOME - BUSINESS
Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575
Home Bakery Tel 647-2575 ELVES GIFT SHOP Shiwvllle Shawville
Home Bible Study 647-2555 Waltham Our Lady of
Home Gardens FOWLING BUSINESS
Home of Fine Furniture Red & White Food Store PHONE 647-2268 FOOD
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FUNERAL HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE 647-2469 SHAWVILLE Phon
Honors Business Administration
Horners Shop SHAWVILLE TeL 647-2419 Norval Kilgour Ottawa
Horse Hitch Cyril & Ken Greene
Hospital and Business
Hospital Heelings Business Personals College
Hot Weather FARM FOR SALE Business Cards
Hotel and Business Caris
Hotel Business
Hotel Ladysmith 647-6797 VF/ 1rs
Hotel M Business Garish BAM OF OTTAWA
Hotel Motel Business
HOUSE BUSINESS.
House Computerized Business Programs Home Care and Family
House of Flowers Shawville 647-3878 Country Treasures Shawville
HOUSE PAINTING CARRIAGE PAINTING Business Change ND
HOUSING M * RESIDENCE FOR SENIOR CITIZENS
HP Gus Jarchow—Bristol Phone 647-3682 T MOAN
Hull Residence
Human Resources Management Business Studies
Human Rights Ken Finan
Husky Farm 647-2455
I''nniihne Business
I''urniture Business
IA / P 1 BUSINESS
Ib Fürnace & Stove Oil Clear & Coloured Diesel
Ible Business Personals One
ICO Inc. BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
IGA MEAT DEPARTMENT Frying Chickens PHONE 647-2231 CHICKEN Legs
Ihe Business Is Conducted
II Business Cards
II Nobody’s Business When
III Business Cards
III Risky Business
IK V 819-647-3540 B®*; RBQ
IL Business Cards
IMF Messages 647-5306 JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON Manoir Mansfield
Immaculate Business C
Import Business There
Improve Business London
IMS Parish of Quyon Rev John G. Hilton 458-2117 Lay Reader Ken W Muagrove
In Business Administration
In Business College
In Business Education
Independent Business C
Independent Business Center
Individual Residence
Individual Residence - Group
Individual Residence Service
INDUSTRIAL Business
Industrial & Diesel ) Stationary Engineers
Industriel Construction - Rénovation Protyre Sales & Service Ken Dillabough Tel
Info 647- Lambert Carpet.
Innovative Business Program
Insertion Business
Installations & Sales 647-6363
INSTALLATIONS / ELECTRIC HEATING BUSINESS
Insurance Business
INTERfÜIM CANADA LTD 647-3052 Centre Street
International Business
International Business Machines
International Business Machines Co.
International Business Machines Co. Ltd.
International Cooperage Co. Shawville Hardware Store Business College
International Diesel
International Symposium Small Business
Internet Service Provider UEH.lii 647-3855 &
Investigated Business College
Invitations * Advertising Layouts Business Stationary Custom Logo A Designs
Iroquois Business Administration
ISB3 Co Co 647-5664
IT Business Cards
IT S GOOD BUSINESS
IT WAS RE— Business Association
ITcw Business
ITELPH Business
IVillis Business College
I’KLPH Business College
J & P Furniture 647-2260 CURLING Shoes
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Department
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Hodglns Plaza Shawvllle
J BUSINESS &
J&P Furniture & Appliances EXCEPT MARKED SPECIALS OFF Home Hardware 647-2260 Hodgins Shopping Plaza
Jackson Motor Sales Ltd. 432-3748 BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES CONSULTANTS FORESTIERS / FORESTRY CONSUL
JAMES RESIDENCE
JC Business
JEHOVAH S WITNESSES Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
JERSEYLENE Phone 647-2500 Shawville PRINTED CREPE
JEWELLER Business Cards
JEWELLER Business Cards
Jewellery Business
Jewellery Store Business Stand
Jiyng’s Residence Robbed
JJLÏ BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY PERSONALS D E A T HTHAMKSIIN MEMORIAM S M T W T F S 1
Jkn Fteyton Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Wbrship JWy
John Condie s Residence
JOHNSTON Residence
JOIE DES LIVRES BOOKSTORE United Bristol Charge Hev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immacu
JOX 2Y0 819-647-2204 Maritime Dnlling Schools
JOX 2YO Telephone 647-2780
JOX Business
JÜ Business Cards
Junior Deputy Master Ken Evans
Jy Business Carda
K / Business Cards
K & L Dairy 819-647-2858 SEALTEST
K & M STANTON AUTO REPAIRS Quyon 458-2333 LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 SHAWVILLE FORD Shawvi
K v Farm Business
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Residence
Kane Business C
KAPADIA RESIDENCE
Kappes Federal Business Banque fédérale Development Bank de
Karaoke Murray’s Sports Evert & Debbie Hodgins Shirley Dupuis Ken’s Auto Service Shawville Auto Ser
KEITH HORNER’S SHOP SKI-DOO SALES & SERVICE TEL 647-3831 SHAWVILLE Tel
KEN
KEN & JEN PIG RACES
KEN & JEN PIG RACES 6:00
KEN & JEN PIG RACES Second Generation
Ken & Perry Murdotk
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business BEACHBURG PACKERS
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business Diesel
Ken Davis Garage 7—5 CABBAGE PLANTS.
Ken Gordon Construction Company
KEN GORDON EXCAVATING LTD.
KEN GRIFFIN DENNIS SHEPPARD Ken
KEN HERBERT BUTCHER SHOP
KEN KERFOOT P Progressive
KEN MacMILLAN
KEN McKAY’S G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Ken Motors Ltd have
Ken Reid
KEN S PICKS SATURDAY
Ken Stanton Garage & Bank of Montreal
Ken Stethem
Ken Telephone
Ken-
Ken- Be
Ken- Church Wivnen
Ken- Community Hospital
Ken- Police Protection
Ken- Teddy Lance
Ken-Gil Construction
Ken-gil Construction Company
Ken-I
Ken.1 Dobbs
KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO KEN KERFOOT LAKESIDE HOTEL LTD SUPERB STEAK DINNERS
KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO LTD FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE KEN KBFOOT RESIDENTIAL
KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO LTD KEN
KENGIl CONSTRUCTION CO LTD KEN KEJtFOOT RESIDENTIAL
KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO LTD KEN KERFOOT NOW Aylmor
KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO LTD KEN KERFOOT RESIDENTIAL
Kengil Construction Ltd Ken Kerfoot
KENT—fliod Business Stand
Ken’s Auto Service
Ken’s Grocery Correspondence
Ken’s Grocery Front St.
KEVIN & SUE FOSTER 647-6126 ers
KID BROTHER Color Phone 647-2760 Shawville
KIDS CO 647-
Kimba Business Personals
KIN NIK A GENERAL RANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
King & Victoria 647-3749 Warm Never Looked So Good Cosy Felt Slippers
King Bug Killer Business Property For Sale Three-fold Action Fertilizer
King St Office 647-2218
King St Seniors Residence
King St Tel 647-3836
KINMOND Business
Kinsmen Entertainment Chairman Ken Finan
Kirkham Residence Disability & Critical Illness Insurance Good
Kirkham Residence Le CLSC
KLPH Business College
Knrniturc Business
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KRISSTESSA ELECTRONICS DIGITAL SATELLITE SYSTEMS TEL 819-647-2
l # OFFICE V^PRODUCTS Shawville Tel 647-2205 GERRY
l 647-2141
l 647-2620
l 647-2825
l 647-3002 Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
l 647-3927 F ;
l 647-5627
l 647-5932
l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
l 819-647-6333 Jennifer Hodgins RMT Insurance
L A Clarendon Federal Business Banque fédérale Development Bank de
l BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE / 819*647.3521
l Business
l Business Curds
l Business Directory
l Business Personals Female Help Wanted
l BUSINESS SERVICES
l c Business
l Cenerai Banking Business Money Collected.
L DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
l Farmers Business Solicited
l K Wainmuii''s Business Announcement Petits Pois SOLEIL WILL EXHIBIT AT SHAWVILLE Motion Conns
l Reliable School of Business
l V Business
L £UIBICambulance BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS
l «IV1 A • MOBILE REPAIR FOR GAS & DIESEL EQUIPMENT
L.D.S. Business College of Ottawa
L06B Inc 647-3357 LOEB ERNEST GREGORY
LA PAGE....... Business
LA PAGE........ Business Directory Churches......... Classified
LA PAGE........ Business Directory Churches......... Classified Ads
LA PAGE........ Business Directory Churches......... Classified Ads--- Editorial Page Sports
LA PAGE........ Business Directory Churches......... Classified Ads---- Editorial Page.... Sports
LA PAGE......... Business Directory Churches......... Classified Ads---- Editorial Page---- Sports
LA PAGE......... Business Directory Classified Ads
LA PAGE.............. Business
LA PAGE............... Business Directory
La-Fortune Business College
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR OFFICE 38 RESIDENCE
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phene 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES Phone
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVIILE
Ladies Aid Business
LADIES Going-out-of-business SALE EVERY ITEM
Ladies Ready-to-Wear Business
Ladies Residence
Ladysmith Bristol o 647-2800 o Shawville Ford
Ladysmith Hotel 647-6797 Bryson Red Necks
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
LAFLAMMF Business Chancie-OwIhr
Lance Construction Small Business Merit
LANTHIER BAKERY Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunder School
LARGE CONSIGNMENT Business Cards
Larger Tourist Business Seen
LaSalle Business Hours Mon
LE CENTRE E ENCADREMENT PEDAGOGIQUE OFFRE DES PROGRAMMES DE FORMATION EN* BUSINESS DIRECTORY Servic
LEAD Business Devclop-general
LEAD Pontiac Business Development Centre
LEAD Pontiac Business P,ctc
Leadership Arnprion Business College
League-Valley Division B Mm 647-6797 Trams
LEARNING 647-5605 Postal Code
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Cobden Livestock Sales Phone 613-646-2104
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Shawville Fair Grounds Shawville
LEGALLY ME JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE - NOTARY BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPE
LEGAULT MF JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE - NOTARY BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
Legion Entertainment Chairman Ken
Legumes & Fruits & Vegetables 647-2141 HULL TEL.
Leo O Reilly Church of Faith ShawvUte United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worshto
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647*3164 CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KLUKE’S WHOLESALE FOR APPOINTMENT CALL BRYA
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 ch G KLUKE’S WHOLESALE
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 KLUKE’S WHOLESALE HIGHWAY
LIFE & Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
LIFE Bus 647-3737
LIFE Business Personals Presented By LESWAY TRANSPORT LLOYD STEVENS.
LIFE Business —
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service inducting Life Insurance Bus 647-37
Life Insurance Business
Life Insurance Phone BABY STROLLER ALMOST NEW Contact 647-2884
Life Insurance Phone Bus 647-3737 Res
Life Insurance Phone BUSINESS CAR HOME
Life Insurance Phone Home Hardware Stores Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Elmside G 647-3737
LIFE Ladysmith Phone 647-3821 P
LIFE Public Notice Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
LIFE V T E MECHANICAL REPAIRS PHONE (1-819)647-5413 SHAWVIUE.
Light Horse Business Directory
LIME A PERT IL KLt BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
LIMITED Business Cards
Lincoln Mercury Dealers X BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
Lion Ken Dugafi
Lion Ken Dugan
Lion Ken Finan
Lion Ken Fman
LION KEN SMYTH’S ORCHESTRA PINE LODGE 75
Lion Tamer Ken Griffin
Lions Business
Lions Club Telephone 647-2544
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850 3oj2l PUBLIC NOTICE CARDS OF THANKS
LISTER FULL Diesel Engine
Litchfield Business
Litchfield Business Asso-
Local Beef Hormone-free CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Local Business
Local Business 11
Local Business 6th Annual Quyon Demolition Derby i
Local Business Men
Local Business Owner
Local Business Partnership Formed Roy—At Pontiac Community Hospital
Local Business Sold
Local Fire Insurance Co. Ready for Business
Local Fire Insurance Co. Ready for Business BANK OF MONTREAL
LOCAL NEWS Cowling Business College SHAWVILLE FAIR A Shawville Hardware Store Good School WrifitoVr
LOCAL NEWS HENRY’S PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College
LOCAL NEWS HENRY’S PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College THE HARDWARE STORE SHAWVILLE
LOCAL NEWS LOCAL NEWS WILLIS BUSINESS COLLEGE HORSE CLIPPERS
LOCAL NEWS WILLIS BUSINESS COLLEGE
LOCAL NEWS WILLIS BUSINESS COLLEGE Ml
Local Red Croie Regarding Malicious Rumors DIED GOXV LI NO BUSINESS
Lodge Ken
LOEB SHAWVILLE Hodyma Plaza 647-2293 GERRY McKENNY FRASER
LOGS Highest Prices Paid Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY WtylToo
Long Gordon McGHIvroy Chris Moclnfyre Ken Alexonder Lewes McGuire Ralph McCoigon Jeff Gibbons Steve
LOST Residence
Ltd 647-2204
LTD 647-252$ Telephone
LTD 647-3631 SHAWVILLE POOLS REG D Your11 PAL "
LTD 647-3819 FIRE AUTO THEFT ON EBRPOOT INSURANCE
Ltd 819-647-2204
LTD COMPLETE INSURANCE KEN KERFOOT RESIDENTIAL
LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
LTD KEN
LTD KEN HE*FOOT RESIDENTIAL
LTD KEN K EE FOOT
LTD KEN K Hi FOOT RESIDENTIAL
LTD KEN KBRPOOT RESIDENTIAL
LTD KEN KERFOOT
LTD KEN KERFOOT OIL FRASER RESIDENTIAL
LTD KEN KERFOOT RESIDENTIAL
LTD KEN KERfOOY RESIDENTIAL
LTD KEN KERPOOT RESIDENTIAL
LTD KEN KHVOOT RESIDENTIAL
LTD KEN KIRFOOT RESIDENTIAL
LTD KEN MRFOOT STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
LTD KEN RHtFOOT RESIDENTIAL
Ltd Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTER
LY CASH BUSINESS.
m 647"3 2 Motors & Transmissions Sold
M310TC Business
Macdonald Business Education & Hugh Macdonald
MACDONALDS Rockers Business Carls
MACHINERY 10 DIESEL TRACTORS.
MacMillan Ken McNeely
MAJOR CAUSE 647-6444
Mallette Construction Ken Richard Pneu Pontiac Fort Coulonge Centre Dentaire du Pontiac Pieces
Malouin Business Development Officer
Malouln Business Development Officer
Maloutn Business Development Officer
Manager Telephone 647-3831 A FINE MADNESS Charteris Phone
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Press
Mansfield Business Association
Maple Syrup Business Proud Mother
MARCH S BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES THAN K S MEMORIAM PUBLIC NOTICE
Margorie Hellen o Business Personals
Marian Business Opportunity
Marks R N 647-2202 SKATES
MARRIBD Service Announcements Gowllng Business College
MARRIED Business
MARRIED Business Cards MURRAYS’ BRICK
MARRIED Cowling Business College
MARRIED Cowling Business College A
MARRIED Cowling Business College Ottawa
Martel Diesel Ltd
MARTIN GOWLING* BUSINESS COLLEGE Corner Bank
MASSEY FERGUSON 35 DIESEL
MASSEY Ferguson Diesel Needs
Master 647-2577
Master Business Coupe
Master Cliff Olmstead Cub Master Ken Dugan
Master Feeds Shell Oil Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Master Ken.
Master of Business Ad- Hodeins
Master of Business Administration
Master of Business Administration Program
Master of Business These
Master Photographer 647-5666
Masters of Business Adminis
Masters of Business Administration
MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET bin28 819-647-
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY We
McCann & Sons Ltd 1-819-647-6845 Moved
McCann & Sons Ltd 647-2803
McCann & Sons Ltd. / SHAWVILLE 647-2216 QUYON
McDonald Fuels Ken
McDonald Phone 647-5611 312 MAIN STREET.
McGill University Business Read Retiies SHAWVILLE
McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLi Phone 647-2727 Shawville DEPENDABLE INSURANCE
McGill V. Business
McGowan Telephone: 647-2841 Daily
MDG Computer 647-3528._bat2
ME CLAUDE LESAGE TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 Maple Leaf Whole
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 TABLE RITE RED BRAND BEEF CHUCK ROASTS STEAKS CHICKEN
Medium Business
MEDIUM BUSINESS BUILDING
Members Official Business & Election of Directors Guest Speaker Gail Hawley-McDonald Health and Soc
Memorial Business
Memorial Business PHONE
MEMORIAM Store Business for Sale FOR SALE CLIFFORD CONE.
Men Business Cards Stanfield’s Blue Label
MENS DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2720 FI Stanfields UNDERWEAR
Merchants Bank of Canada J Business Men Kn
MERCHANTS BANK OFFICIAL EXPRESS TEMPERED OPTIMISM REGARDING BUSINESS SITUATION ZÛQfKOMÀ
Messages 647-5306 Royce Richardson
Metropolitan Business College
Metropolitan Mobile Business
MH Seès Business Cards
Mi Dowell & Farmers’ Business Solicited H.C.W.BRAITHWAITE - PRINCIPAL
Microcomputer Small Business
MIL Y BUSINESS SINCE
MILLAR Business College Al Peutiec Meuse
MILLAR Cowling Business
MILLAR Cowling Business a
MILLAR Cowling Business College
MILLAR Cowling Business College IC
MILLAR Cowling Business College It
MILLAR Cowling Business College Ottawa
MILLAR Cowling Business College PERSONAL MENTION It
MILLAR Cowling Business Hull
MILLAR Cowling Shawville Hardware Business College
MILLAR [Cowling Business Hull
MILLAR {.Cowling Business Hull
Millinery Business Inasmuch
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3831
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3861
Mine Business College Geo
Mining Highway BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES Woman Discovers Death Secrets Of Famous Italian Family
Ministry of Small Business Allan Hope
Miracle 647-2971 Service Sept.
Miramichi Residence
MISCELLANEOUS Business
MISCELLANEOUS MjlSKS BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
MISCELLANEOUS P 819-647-2204 Call
MISCELLANEOUS PETS Call 647-2627 Motors
MKM M/e Want Voivr Business Buy Locally
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 Gallery
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 ONTARIOPGWiB
Models 647-5889 Postal Code Pontiac County
Modern Business Methods
MON D Business Manager
MON TACtU ALLAN BUSINESS COLLEGE Vloe-President
Monday 647-2205 Telephone 647-2205
Mondays Business Cards
MONKEY BUSINESS
MONKEY BUSINESS HM Footling
Mont- Business Opportunity Pine Grove Lodge On Farm Lake
MONTREAL Business Cards
Montreal Business College
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 A 647-2204 FORTCOULONOE QUÉBEC
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 AMYOTTK INSURANCE RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BA
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 FORTIN & LE GAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPENTEURS GÉOMÈTRES FRONT ST .
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BAY
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 M B BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 REMOVAL OP DEAD AND DISABLED FARM ANIMALS SERVICE
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 TEL
MOODIE Business Hours
Morley Hodgins Ltd 647-2727
Morning Service WEDNESDAY BUSINESS CAR HOME
Morning Service WEDNESDAY THE DIESEL OIL STOVE OIL FURNACE CLEANING
Morning Servie# WEDNESDAY DIESEL OIL Since
Morning Worship 647-2828 Luskville St. Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Morning Worship Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Morning Worshp & Sunday School Tuesday Family Night ShewvUe Rev Stuart Marples 647-2580 Sunda* Scho
Morrow Faith Domergue Ken Tobey Faith
Motors & Transmissions 819-647-5399._otc
Mountain Road BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL List
Movie Business Gets
Movie Reservations 647-3 3 Satisfaction
Mr Business Association
MrGill Uniykhsîtt/ Office Residence
Mrs Ken Perry
Mrs Ken Perry 1-819-689-5584 CASH
Mrs Ken Perry of
Mrs McBride Business Hours Mon.-Thurs
Mrs. Ken Dugans
Mrs. Ken Fame
Mrs. Ken Line
Mrs. Ken Vincent
Mrs. Ken Vincent | September
Muilm Church Office 647-2764 July A August
MULLIGAN Business Cards
MULLIGAN Business Cards OF PEMBROKE
Mulligan Independent Business
Municipal Business
Municipal Business Nutrition Aroma
Municipal Corporation Town- Ken Cruickshank
Murdock Shawville Phone 647-2739 Heart" DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE
MURRA AUTOMOTIVE Tel 647-2236 Shawville XMAS SPECIAL ONLY Shawville Hospital Auxiliary
Murray s Sports & Automotive Supply 647-2550 647-2236 W. J. Hayes & Sons Ltd.
Murray’s Sports 647-2550 Murray’s Automotive
MURRAY’S Sports Shop, 647-2550 Automotive
Murrel Center 648-2186 Poltimore Christ Church 986-2513 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial - Bristol 647
Museum Opens Truck Pull Starts Powell s Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 Pontiac Dairy
MUTUAL FIRE ASSOCIATION OF SHAWVILLE Phone 647-2953 MCLEAN A SLEVIN INC INSURANCEBROKERS Hodgins Pl
Mutual Group Dash Café Shawville 647-3817 Kountry Kookin Shawville
Mutual Group The Equity Bus 647-3885 Bus 682-3 1
Mutual Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Mutual Life 647-3749 PURE VIRGIN WOOL H I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Mutual Life Agent PEN HOUSE 647-3885 Shawville
MUTUAL LIFE Jack Graham Bristol 647-3885 MARCOTTES RETRO-CANADA Quyon
MYTAN Construction inc 1-(819)-647-5728
National Better Business
National Business
National Business College
National Business Enterprises
National Business Show
National Fire Protection Association BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service
National Railways Revenues BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY MOVING - SHIPPING PACKING - STORING Reduced Rate Fu
Nations Business
Nations Business 13
Nations Business Postal Code
Neighbourhood Watch Carson Ryan 647-2770
Nepean Point Business College
New & Sons 647-35 Shawville
NEW AGRICULTURAL RINK Shawville Business Personals
New Business
NEW Business Cards
New Business Financial
New Business Mainstream Canada Overcoming
New Business Production
New Business Received
New Business Upholstering
New Equipment PCH Annual Meeting Requests Construction Ot Nurses Residence Gusty
NISSAN Sentra Diesel ONLY
No Cable T V Ful Gospel Business Men
Nontmenn Business College
NoNTMinM Business Collcqc
North Clarendon Parish Mr. Ken Musgrove
North Clarendon Parish Mr. Ken Musgrove Dr WALLACE HODGINS Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTI
North Clarendon Parish Mr. Ken Musgrove Hightime
North Clarendon Parish Mr. Ken Musgrove SL James
North Clarendon Parish Mr. Ken Musgrove St. James
North Renfrew Mall KEN DILLABOUGH After Hour Road Service
NORTHERN Business -A N D- Trade Marks Designs
Northern Business College
NORTHERN Residence
NOTICE Business
NOTICE BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service
NOTICE Business Opportunity
NOTICE Business Personals CLASSIFIED AD
NOTICE FOR RENT PUBLIC NOTICE Business
Now Business
NOW Residence Service Residence Service
Ns s Business Office
Nuclear Laboratories Business Unit
Nurses Residence
NURSE’S RESIDENCE.
Nursing Degree Business Early Childhood Education Forestry Technician General Arts and Science Moti
O Farm Business Consultants
Oakville Business Men s Association
OATS Wes Cartman 647- Agricultural Exchange Asso- GAUTHIER
OC 19-647-3313 N VISA INTERAC Visa
OcncralBanklng Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
Ocneral Banking Business Transacted
ODORLESS Bus 647-3737
Oeneinl Banking Baal Farmers Business Solicited
Oeneral Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Brighten Up
OeneralBanking Business Transacted
OeneralBanklng Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
OeneralBanklog Business Transacted
OenernlBanking Business Transacted
OenernlDonkin* Business Transacted
Of Business Short-
OFFICE & FOUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 RUE MAIN.
Office & Residence
Office 38 Residence
Office 647-2466 Services
Office 647-2466 Stock Trailer
Office 647-2764
Office 647-2764 Morning Worship & Sunday School Mr Laird Hamilon
Office 647-2764 Times of Services
Office 647-6119 Home
Office A Residence
OFFICE AND RESIDENCE
Office Cowling Business College A
OFFICE EQUIPMENT 2xm12 Pastor Retard Gray 647-2555 Sttoday School Prase & Worehp Scrday Evenro Serv
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps Shawville Phone 647-2739 CEMENT BLOCKS
Office Furniture & Supplies - Business Machines ANQUCAN CHURCH OF CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rector
Office Manager St. Laurent Video M & R Feeds BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Trudeau
Office Number 648-2674 Residence 648-2349 NEWS Mr.
Office Residence
Office Space 647-3526
Office- Residence
OHO Business
Oil Business Personals Cabinet George Evans Maker
Oil Well Splashes Business District New Apartments Meet All Needs Caribou
oj8 Business Cards
Old Business
Old Business Man
Old Business!
Old English Residence Name Leigh
Old Fort Coulonge Residence Destroyed
OLIVER Finest In Farm Machinery* DIESEL
OLYMPIA BUSINESS MACHINES Our Lady of Perpetual
Olympia Business Machines Canada
Olympia Business Machines PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Olympia Business Machines PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Olympic Farm Business Consultants
ON REQUEST Eat** BUSINESS FORMS AND SYSTEMS SERVICE We
ONLY A STRICTLY 1’ASH BUSINESS.
ONLY Business We Specialize Exhibitor
ONTARIO BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL A
Ontario Business Bureau
ONTARIO BUSINESS CO I,LEG
ONTARIO BUSINESS COLLEGE
Ontario Business College Belleville
Ontario Business College Ottawa
Ontario Business College PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENT
ONTARIO BUSINESS COLLEGE TNI Hopeless Hospital Incurables
ONTARIO BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Ontario Christian Business Men s Committee of Pembroke Tel
Ontario’s Tourist Business Use
OOMMBPIOIAL IfPROIOGRAPHRS NOTICE Business Personals
OOWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Look Here Bryson Defeat Shawville
Opened For Business
OPPORTUNITY BUTCHER BUSINESS.
Opportunity GAS AND DIESEL ENGINE» RADIO AND TELEVISION AIR CONDITIONING AND R E FRIORRATIO N APPLI
OPTOMETRISTS Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Ora** Farmers Business Solicited
Orentest School of Business Shorthand
OTC Business Opportunity FOR SALE Garage
OTC Business SATURDAY
Otc Cal 647-3673 Ht SUNDAY
OTC Gavin WMaon 647-3821 League
Other Business Services
Ottav/a Business College
OTTAWA BUSINESS &
Ottawa Your Dominion Automobile Agent OTTER LAKE BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY
OTTAWA Business
Ottawa Business College
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Bristol nea
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Bristol Saw
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Complete Courses
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Haughton Bldg.
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Haughton Building Mr. Angus Superior Propane
Ottawa Business College Hull
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Items of Interest
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Shawville Produce Quotations
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Ottawa Valley Business Supplies
OTTAWA «BUSINESS COLLEGE 2B1eZ2 PILLS
Ottawa''» Greatest School of Business Shorthand
Ottawa* Greatest School of Business
Ottawa** Greatest School of Business
Ottawa*» Greatest School of Business
Ottawa^ Business College
Ottawa’* Greatest School of Business Shorthand
Ottawa’** Greatest School of Business
Ottawa’s Business Service
Ottawa’s Create*t School of Business
Ottawa’s Greatest School of Business
Ottawa’s Greatest School of Business Shorthand
OUE BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY It
Oueial Banking Business Transacted
Our Bankrupt Stock Residence
OUR Business
Our Business Association
Our Business MEAT
Our Business Wanted
Our Business"
Our Ken McBane
Our Lady 647-2583 of Perpetual Help Church
Our New Business Home
OUR PLEASANT BUSINESS RELATIONS WE
Output of Aircraft FUNNY BUSINESS
Outstanding Business
Outstanding Business Nouvelle
OUTSTANDING Business Opportunity
Over Business Group
Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
OWN ADULT ENTERTAINMENT Clint Eastwood PHONE 647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT ALSO FORT DRACULA PRINCE
O^Brien Apartments Office 901 Residence
P PM PERSONNAGE Ken Finch Algonquin College é-Æ N & FIGURE
P ROI N TM E NTT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE 647-2828 Quyon St. Mary
P.M RENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES THANKS MEMORIAL MISCELLANEOUS MISCELLANEOUS FO
P.M RENT HELP WANTED MEMORIAM N 0 T ICE BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES MISCELLANEOUS FOR
P.M. RENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES MEMORIAL MEMORIAL MISCELLANEOUS MISCELLANEOUS FOR
P.O Business Opportunity
Page Ten THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SHAWVILLE
PALI MCGEE Equity Editor Long-term creditors Business Development Canada
Parly- Best Business Story
Pasfor Telephone 647-2510 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647-2510 Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647-2560 LACHANCE PHARMACY General Repairs
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Omar Plouffe
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Phone 4SB-2632 Auto Accessories Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2560
Pastor Telephone 647.2560 Phone 451-2432 ÇUYON LARGE STOCK ON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone 4SI-2632 ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 QUYON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pastor Telephone 647.2590 Bttstol School Commissioners
Patent Medicin* Business
Patent Medicine Act Business Cards
Patent Medicine Business
Paul Cowling GENERAL INSURANCE Business College
Paul GENERAL INSURANCE Cowling Business College Ottawa
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Heed Office
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2525 SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Dr.
Paul Ken Perry
Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
PEMBROKE Residence
Pembroke’s Downtown Business Association
Pentecostal Church Omca 647-2764 Arty A August Dieu
Pentecostal Church Shawville 647-2555 DEATH
Peoples Service North Clarendon Parish Mr. Ken Musgrove JEWELLER SHAWVILLE - QUE St. James
Peoples Service PUBLIC NOTICE North Clarendon Parish Mr. Ken Musgrove St. James
PERIRABLK Business Btand
Personal Business SMITH & ASSOCIATES L’association
Personal Business Draperies SMITH & ASSOCIATES J Venez
Personal Business Farm
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm I SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm SMITH
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Robert Rowat
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES BRULÉ Comer
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES ELDON OSTROM’S FALL CLASSES OF STEP-DANCING Thorne Counc
Personal Business Farm SOCIAL HOTES SMITH & ASSOCIATES IK
Personal Business Farm BIRTH
Personal Business Farm Call SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm Charles Dale Returning Officer SMITH & ASSOCIATES CAMPBELL
Personal Business Farm ELIMINATOR SMITH & ASSOCIATES 85° L.N.A.
Personal Business Farm JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
Personal Business Farm Limited
Personal Business Farm See
Personal Business Farm SMITH
Personal Business Farm SMITH &
Personal Business Farm SMITH & A
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATE S
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES —EADES— BOUTIQUE INC PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES 1
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES 1 El
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES A SWEETHEART IDEA FOR MOTHER’S DAY DAIRY QUEEN FROZEN CAK
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Anglican Adam Hines
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES ASK FOR A FREE CATAL06UE
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Attending
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Bristol
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Come Worship With Us bjyi3 Anglican Parish
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Commercial
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES COUNTON US PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Dance
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Excellent Selection
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES February
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES For
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Home Improvement Time
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES ih’c
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Interior Latex Velvet Enamel
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Introducing NEW Technics
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Lois PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Minutes
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Monday
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Now
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES P.O.
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES PAYMENT GUARANTEED
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES See
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES SOCIAL HOTES
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Standard Church Parish of Clarendon Rev. Rick Marples St.
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES STEAM
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Tt
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Two
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES VOTE - DAVE LALONDE PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES VVVVVVV¥V¥¥V¥V¥V¥VV¥V¥VVV¥V¥V¥ V V V MIXED PARTY
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES White 59#
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Williamsburg
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES — RW Hodgins PETER
Personal Business Farm Standing Committee on Regional Development
Personal Business Farm Terrace SMITH & ASSOCIATES XI I ri
Personal Business Farm Thank You SMITH & ASSOCIATES The Shawvllle Fire Department
PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College Ottawa
PERSONAL MENTION HENRY’S Cowling Business College Ottawa
PERSONAL MENTION HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Cowling Business College Ottawa
PERSONAL MENTION Service Announcements ; Cowling Business For Chick*
PERSONAL MENTION Service Announcements Cowling Business College A Good School Shawville Hardware St
PERSONAL MENTION Service Announcements Cowling Business College A Miss Berta Drape
PERSONAL MENTION Service Announcements Cowling Business College Ottawa
PERSONAL MENTION Service Announcements Cowlinjg Business College Ottawa
PERSONNEL/ADMINISTRATION Business Administration Accounting 401410-79
Pester Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pester Telephone 647.2590 Auto Accessories Phone
Pet Shop Business
Petroleum Business
Phene 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-
Phone 647-2204 N &
Phone 647-2205 Visitors Always Welcome PILON GARAGE INC.
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2525 Telephone;
Phone 647-2545 CEMETERY MEMORIALS Renfrew
PHONE 647-2720 Boys Turtle Neck Pullover Sweaters
Phone 647-2733 Hospital
Phone 647-2971 GARAGE SALE Saturday
Phone 647-2SN4 Visitors
Phone 647-3886 Telephone A C
PHONE 647-5700 Chicken Wings
Phone Business Opportunity FOR SALE Oarage
Phone Business Opportunity McCANN Building Supply Reg
Phone TTie Equity 647-2204 Cedar Posts &
PI Business Hours Tues
PIIONE 647-2525 Reserve Grand Champ
PILON Phone 647-2760 Shawviile b
Pine Furniture TEL 647-5666 SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL
Pioneer Business Sold Phone
Pioneer Sales Department col- Self-addressed Business
PIPES & FITTINGS WATER TREATMENT Phone 647-2232 WATER PUMP REPAIRS & SERVICE SWITCHES NEW & USED PU
PIRIE ENTERPRISES INC. 647-5640 McCAULEY JEWELLERS
PIZZA & FAST FOOD FAX 1-819-647-2206 BUSINESS GEO.
PIZZA Shawville 647-5140
Place Business College
Plain Business Hand
PLYMOUTH - DODGE RTRUCKS BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES SHAWVILLE
PLYMOUTH RED TOP BALER TWINE F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTAR
Ponaac Community Hospital Ladies Auxiliary Zion - Shewvilie 647-2665 Centre Eardley United Church E
Ponliac Business Ccn-peoplc
PONTIAC & GATINEAU COUNTIES INCLUDING POLTIMORE AND SURROUNDING AREAS 24-7 ONTARIO RESIDENCE CONTAC
Pontiac 1 Business Association
PONTIAC 4L Business Associate NOTICE
Pontiac A Business Develop-and
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 3xd16
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Member* MLS Shawville
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS BRISTOL MINES-On#bedroom h
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Montreal Military Surp us
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Poultry Offering
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 PHONE
PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Office 647-3213 Home
PONTIAC ALARM BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES 1
Pontiac Ante Accessories Phone 647-2327 ÇUYON SUNDAY—
Pontiac Business
Pontiac Business "Home Sweet Home"
Pontiac Business & Tourism
Pontiac Business & Tourism Assoc
Pontiac Business & Tourism Assoc.
Pontiac Business & Tourism Association
Pontiac Business / Network
Pontiac Business Albert Béchamp
Pontiac Business and Tourism Association
Pontiac Business and Tourism Association Poaching
Pontiac Business and Tourism Association; Quebec Environment Department
Pontiac Business and Tourist Association
Pontiac Business and Water Works
Pontiac Business As
Pontiac Business As-
Pontiac Business As- Mackey
Pontiac Business As- They
Pontiac Business As-gram
Pontiac Business Ass
Pontiac Business Asso-
Pontiac Business Asso- Township
Pontiac Business Asso- Trent
Pontiac Business Asso-Vachon
Pontiac Business Assoaa
Pontiac Business Assoc Jack McLaren.......... Murray
Pontiac Business Assoc.
Pontiac Business Associ-
Pontiac Business Associ-vities
Pontiac Business Associa
Pontiac Business Associa Motion Crs Claude Rich
Pontiac Business Association
Pontiac Business Association A
Pontiac Business Association Mid Clarendon
Pontiac Business Association Annual Meeting
Pontiac Business Association Awards
Pontiac Business Association Catherine Lapointe
Pontiac Business Association J
Pontiac Business Association Join the Gallagher Fencing Revolution Make
Pontiac Business Association Meeting
Pontiac Business Association Notice
Pontiac Business Association Pen
Pontiac Business Association QUEBEC FARMERS ASSOCIATION PONTIAC REGION
PONTIAC BUSINESS ASSOCIATION SMALL BUSINESS MERIT AWARDS BANQUET FRIDAY
Pontiac Business Association TUESDAY
Pontiac Business Association Use
Pontiac Business Association; Michel Lavoie
Pontiac Business Associations
Pontiac Business Awards
Pontiac Business Awards Banquet
Pontiac Business Belec Letellier Law firm Association
Pontiac Business Board
Pontiac Business Breakfast
Pontiac Business Centre
Pontiac Business Centre CAMPBELL S BAY
Pontiac Business Centre Now
Pontiac Business Centre offers Secretarial Studies
Pontiac Business Centre Old
Pontiac Business Centre Shavwille
Pontiac Business Centre Shawville
Pontiac Business Centre Western Quebec School Board Shawville
Pontiac Business Centres Secretarial Studies
Pontiac Business Change PLOWS WM.
Pontiac Business College
PONTIAC BUSINESS COLLEGE Bryscn
PONTIAC BUSINESS COLLEGE Bryson
PONTIAC BUSINESS COLLEGE EASTER EXAMS
PONTIAC BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Pontiac Business College”
Pontiac Business Community
Pontiac Business Development Centre
Pontiac Business Development Project
Pontiac Business Directory
PONTIAC BUSINESS FOR SALE Annual Meeting THE UPSTAIRS GALLERY & CRAFT SHOP
Pontiac Business Invitation
Pontiac Business Later
Pontiac Business L«>h Miner
Pontiac Business Mayhew
Pontiac Business Men s Association
Pontiac Business Network
Pontiac Business Network X X
Pontiac Business Network Your Employees
Pontiac BUSINESS ODl OD1 Shawville Council
Pontiac Business Party
Pontiac Business People
Pontiac Business People September
Pontiac Business Persons Association
Pontiac Business the
Pontiac Business ‘and Tourist Association
Pontiac Business- Ways and Means
Pontiac Business-dairy
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 Centre St.
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM K & L Dai
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS K & L Dairy
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 ggi
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Chamber of Commerce Director of Business Development
PONTIAC CLEANERS Olympic Business Machines Canada
Pontiac Com April GzntJi% CONFIDENTIAL BUSINESS SERVICES New
Pontiac committees Business Association
Pontiac Community Hospital Business
PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL LAB & X-RAY DEPARTMENT 647-3950 Bristol Mines St. Edward
Pontiac Community Hospital Nurses Residence
PONTIAC CONCRETE PRODUCTS Ken
Pontiac Concrete Products Ken Wilson and Sons
Pontiac Council Minutes Ken Bronson
Pontiac Council OTHER BUSINESS Valentine-Smith
Pontiac County Business
Pontiac County West GROCERY BUSINESS.
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS INVENTORY Samtone 647-2577 Shawville Certified Master Tkydeaner “Your Clothes
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-1577 SH A WVI LIE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE Prevents
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVIUI ST JOHN
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Shawville Phone 647-2577 Sanitone Qjtfiai Master Vtyckaner PER
Pontiac Electric Inc. Electrical Contractor Shawville 819-647-2417 Happy
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville 647-2417 Quyon Legion Branch
Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Construction Specializing
PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT Phone 647-2268 Store Closes
Pontiac Farm Equipment Se/v^L BUSINESS
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board 1-819-647-2448 Dumouchel
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board Engaged Ken
PONTIAC HC Business Association CANADA POST CORPORATION
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 If
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2727
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS ShawvMe RevD MacPhereon 647-2535 Stud* School Momino Worship Evening W
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575 Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY 647-2575 MURRAY’S SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawvllle
Pontiac Home Bakery INSTORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery Phone 647-2572 CLOSED MONDAY
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery Shewvllle 647-2575 Pontiac Council
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 Merlin McKee
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2S64 SATURDAY
Pontiac House Shawville Hardware Business College
PONTIAC LEAGUE Ken Soucie
Pontiac Log Homes 648-5694 Ken’s Grocery 648-5979 Strutt’s Garage Phone
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
PONTIAC MMK FARM 647-3406 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Pontiac No 555-32-068-862 Provincial Court Ken
Pontiac Online Business Guide
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP Shawville 647-2204 Keith Horner’s Shop Main Street
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Pnntsnco Ltd 319-647-2204
Pontiac Print Shop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Printahop Ltd. 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Advertising
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 PM - Penguin Snowmobile Club Annual Meeting
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Services GROWTH PROMOTION
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Call Paula 453-2491 Restaurant JCT Hwy 148/301 Fully Licensed Residence
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LID. 1 Shawville Phone 647-2500 OFFICE HOURS
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS POR MS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 9 9-647 22:4
Pontiac Printshop Ltd BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE U>
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD TO VE 23 PRINTING 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INV
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 133 647-5373 Center St.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 Mallard Fish and Game Club Annual Barbot Supper
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD *19-647
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD 819-647
PONTIAC PROTESTANT HIGH SCHOOL Cashier Wanted ROOM & BOARD JOHN DEERE MODEL R DIESEL
Pontiac Refrigeration & Appliance Service Ltd. Queen St Shawv e 819-647-2464 Country Treasures
PONTIAC Residence
PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Rural Telephone Ken Hodgine
Pontiac Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Pontiac Soil Management Club GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALE BARN Business
Pontiac Sunfire Sedan 647-3704
Pontiac Trail Ken Fisher Pontiac Russell
Pontiac Waterway Development Corporation Days 647-2022 Evenings
Pontiac Wool Growers’ Association Business Announcement Petits Pois SOLEIL JUNE SCHOOL REPORTS SALT
PONTIAC WOOL WORKS 647-3052 Centre Street
Pontiac Wool Works 647-3749
Pontiac Young Entrepreneurs Canada Employment Centre Pontiac Business Association HOMEMADE FRENCH F
Pontiac Young Entrepreneurs Canada Employment Centre Pontiac Business Association Telephone SPRING
Pontiac Your Business Centre WodMidiy
Pontiac Your Home Heating Centre • Furnace Oil • Stove Oil • Farm Diesel
Pontiacs Business
Pony Express Ken Lacroix
Pop Shop Phone 647-5640
POP—Noting Business Improvement By
PORSCHE DIESEL AIR COOLED German Farm Tractors
Portage du Fort ASPHALT SHINGLES ROLL ROOFING FOR SALE—Business
PORTAGE DU FORT Chateau Grocery 647-2554 FORTCOULONGE Dépanneur Ben
Portage du Fort Council New Business
POTVIN S OFFICE 735-5372 CNT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 AUC MAIN.
POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Powell’s Auto Service Ltd. SHAWVILLE 647-2261 RENFREW 432-3671 ARNPRIOR
PPHS Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
PPHS RbvP G ProuU 647-5562
PPMS Shawville Rev D. MacPhereon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church September June Sunday
Pr,ntsnop Ltd B19-647-2204
Prayer & Bible Study United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3650 St Andrew VKnax Br
Prayer Meeting end Bible Study BUSINESS CAR HOME Rev.
Prayer Meeting end Bible Study BUSINESS SERVICES
Prayer Meeting GASOLINE DIESEL OIL
Prayer Meeting Residence
Prayer Meeting SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 ST.
Prayer Meeting Youth Week Servie Friday STOVE OIL FUEL OIL GASOLINE DIESEL OIL
Prayer Service ADMIRAL APPLIANCES & FURNITURE 647-3841 Main St SHAWVILLE XII Appliances Sold with S
Prayer Service ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2577 TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Prayer Service Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Prayer Service Qvyoe Parish Rhone 647-2739 Shawvllle REV.
Prayer Shawville Unted Rev Jim Peyton Church Office 647-27* Rhv Fr Harrington
Prayer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
PRECAST CONCRETE BUSINESS FOR SALE ZION CHURCH 2:SO p.m. Service QUYON Rev. H.M.Preisler
Preyer Service Telephone 647-2580 TOGETHER
PRINTING Pontiac Prlntehop Ltd. 647-2204 BRYSON LODGE Thursday
PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 QUEBEC AUTO INSURANCE JOHN NOLAN Auctineer
Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Priority Business Services
Priority Business Services Bruce Campbell
Pro Business Association
Professional Business and Hotel Carl*
Professional Hotel and Business Cards
Programs Business Administration Phone
Progressive Feed and Supply Business
PROMUTUEL La Vallée Valley Mutual HOME AUTOMOBILE BUSINESS FARM OF
PROPERTY FOR SALE GARAGE BUSINESS AND MOD
PROPERTY FOR SALE WELL ESTABLISHED BUSINESS
PROPOSED MONTHLY EXCHANGE RATES PRESENT MONTHLY EXCHANGE RATES Rate Group Business Service Rate Gro
Protestant School BUSINESS FOR SALE
Protyre Sales & Service Ken Dillabough Tel
PROTYRE TIRE SALES & SERVICE 24 HOUR FAST FARM SERVICE Ken Dlllabough
Prou I* 647-5562 SI Edward
Proud Residence Committee
Prowls 647-6682 SI Edward
Ptx CO 647-2204
Public Affairs; Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Public Affairsf Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Public Business
Public Notice 647-3950 Bryson Fire Brigade Thanks She
Public Notice Births Health Is Everybody’s Business School Health Nurse Advises Will the
PUBLIC NOTICE Business Dinectonu
Public Notice BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES
Public Notice Business Personals
Public Notice Business Personals International
Public Notice Business Personals Public Notice Community Calendar German Shepherd
Public Notice Public Notice 819-683-2001 819-683-3333 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 FIRE AMBULANCE DU P
Public Works Messrs Ken Ramsay
Publisher JEWELLER Business Cards
Publisher Business Cards
Publisher BUSINESS CARDS.
Publisher Commieiilon Business
Publisher LARGE CONSIGNMENT Business Cards
Publisher V C! Business Cards
Pumping Business For
Pwti-Hose Business Girl Pant!-Hose Lycra Patti-Hose Lycra How Body Clingers
Q. Telephone 819-647-2354 Office Hours
Q. Telephone B19-647-2254 Office Hours
QARRIACE PAINTING Business Change Loss
QC 647-2526 Conservative
QC 647-2526 Health
QC 819-647-2805 Equity Editor PONTIAC
QC 819-647-3313 N Bryson
QC 819-647-3313 N N 819-647-2204 Call
QC Business
QC Business Hours
QC M 1-819-647-2627
Qowlino Business Rev.
QR Business Course
QUAILE INSURANCE REG D PONTIAC GAS BAR Honda Motorcycles GASOLINE DIESEL OIL And Shop AT The Stores
Quaile Residence Otter Lake
QUALITY HANDCRAFTED LOG MOMES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS 12
QUALITY PRINTING AUCTION SALE BUSINESS CARDS
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES - STATEMENTS GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Shawvill
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A CAMPBELL
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A X / CAMPBELL
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ANIMAL DAMAGE CONTROL A
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D.R. SALES EXTERIOR
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D.R. SALES EXTERIOR - INTERIOR RENOV
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS DU.
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS FAXfSItlWMAIS
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE ME GUY LESA
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS RAYMOND ROW AT NOTARY PHONE
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Que 819-647-1919 Postal Code
QUE Business Cards
Quebec Business Administration
Québec Business Advisor Centre
Quebec Business Officials Workshop
QUÉBEC DIVISION 1-819-647-2627 Hospital
QUEBEC Harland C Rowel Raymond M. Rowel Office 38 Residence
QUEBEC Harland C. Rowat Raymond M. Rowat Office 38 Residence
QUEBEC Harland C. Rowet Raymond M. Rowet Office 38 Residence
QUEBEC NÀRLÀND C ROWAT RAYMOND M. ROWAT RESIDENCE
QUEBEC Office 3S Residence
QUEBEC Residence
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES RESTAU RANT Beachburg
Quebec Telephone 647-5605 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
QUJK Business Cards
Quo Vadis Color Deborrah Ken*
QUYON Bus 647-3737
Quyon Business
Quyon Business L
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee Weekend Dinner Specials
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee BARBER BERNIE’S
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee INGO Tuesday
Quyon Business & Citizen’s Committee
Quyon Business and Citi Committee
Quyon Business and Citizens Committee
Quyon Business and Citizens Committee Des Keon
Quyon Business and Citizens’ Committee
Quyon Business Assoc Resolved
Quyon Business Com
Quyon Business Commit-
Quyon Business Committee
Quyon Business Committee SYD HODGINS PAVING ASPHALT PAVING - ASPHALT SEALING FREE ESTIMATES
Quyon Business Opportunity Pine Grove Lodge On Farm Lake
QUYON CLOTHING BUSINESS John Deere No
Quyon Fair Quyon Business and Citizens Committee
Quyon Medical THE EQUITY 647-2205 Home Nursing FIRE CALLS
Quyon United Church Toronto Business Opportunities Rod Hall
QUYON WHARF OFFICE Residence
QYF Bonspiel COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISIONS Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
R. Business Cards
RABBI T TAKE-OUT PIZZA FREE LOCAL DELIVERY 647-3069 Business Hours Daily
RABBIT Diesel
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 J & J Grocery Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Krown Burger Daily Specials Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 McCauley Jewellers Shawville 647-2818 647-2482
Radio T Business Cards
Rare Business Chance
Rate Group Business Service Rate Group Business Service
RE Residence
re-647-2933
Reader Ken W Muagrove
Reader Ken W Musgrove
Reader Ken W Musgrove Bristol INTRODUCING YOUR NEW ELECTROLUX SALES LADY St George Thome
RECEPTIONS 647-2880 Training Standard
Record Tourist Business
Recreation Committee Peggy Cruickshank
Recreation Hockey League ShawviUe Lion s Club ShawviUe Business Association Karen Barr Jeff Harris
Refrigeration Repairs Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Regional School Business Opportunity
REGISTRATION BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MINOR BALL SOCCER
Regular Business Repairs
Regular Service GASOLINE DIESEL OIL
REGULIERE ET DE RESERVE BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES CONSULTANTS FORESTIERS / FORESTRY CONSULTANTS
Relais du Gourmet Restaurant JCT Hwy 148/301 Fully Licensed Residence
Remi Business Week
REMINGTON BUSINESS COLLEGE
REMINGTON BUSINESS COLLEGE M»tf
Renewal Commission Ken Bronson
Renfrew Business Association STORES OPEN SIX DAYS A WEEK AND EVENINGS
Renfrew Business College
RENFREW BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Renfrew Business N* Messrs. R. L.
Renfrew Ltd 647-3474
RENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES THANK S MEMORIAM MEMORIAM 1
RENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Rent Business Opportunity Farm If
RENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY SERVICES PERSONALS SEPTEMBER S M T W T FS
Rent CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 X Services WEEKLY RATES Minimum
RENT-Gaod Business Stand
Repair Business
Res 647-3290 Postal Code----------------------------------- Please
Res 647-3290 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Rés 647-8826 N MEMOR THANKS M Mf
Residence
Residence 647-6307 Business
RESIDENCE Aiimhtronu''h
Residence Business
Residence Committee
Residence Council Fund
Residence Departmental Store
Residence for Senior Citizens
RESIDENCE FOR THE KAISER Great
Residence Opposite
Residence Opposite Armstrongs
RESIDENCE OTTER LAKE.
Residence Service Individual
Residence Service Residence Service
Residence Sports Quille-O-Drome Aydelu
Résidence Thomson
Résidence Thomson AVIS PUBLIC CANADA PROVINCE DE QUÉBEC DISTRICT DE HULL COUR DU QUÉBEC
Residence WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH B. RICHARDSON.
RESIDENTIAL AGRICULTURAL J DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Urban
RESTAURANT & PIZZERIA 647-3817 Photo
Retail Business Malls
Retirement Residence Cooney
Returns* Commission Business
Rev Am Payton Church Office 647-2764
RevAnntXrml Church Ollce 647-3950 Stark s Comers St Andrew rKnox Bretoi Bbte Study Thursday Ibuth G
Revenue Canada Taxation Revenu Canada Impôt Canada BUSINESS DIRECTORY
Revised Business
Revitalisation Physical Development 647-3787 Team
RevJmPwton Church Oflce 647-2764 Morning Worshp Sunday Servce Sunday School
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
Richard Ivey School of Business
Richardson 647-5512 Insurance Shawville Plaza Shawville
Richardson Bros 647-5362
RICHARDSON Business Men s Committee of Shewville
Right Makes My Apple Business Pay
Ringrose Brothers Funeral Business
RITCHIE Pm Business Cards
RN nd Business
Roberta Business Association of Shawville
ROMKEY Business Is
Ron Business
ROOM & BOARD 647-2500 DOUBLE BED MATTRESS
Route 647-6562 July
ROWAT & ROWAT F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Rhone 647-2417 NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES Rawleigh Business Now Open
ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
ROWAT RESIDENCE
Royal Bank Manager Ken Boal
Royal Bank Manager of Independent Business Phil
Royal Dental 647-2503 College
Royal Office 28-R-3 Residence
Royal Residence
Royal Residence Buckingham
RoyFarm Business Review-a
Rrayer and Bible Study Phone 647-2417 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Rural Women Economie Santa It Leaving Best Business
Rural Women s Business Network
Ryan* Ken Perry Seat
S & Business Cards
S TOURIST BUSINESS
S*1 Business Cards
S. 647-5415 Hospital
SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Sale Births Public Notice Business Opportunity Female Help Wanted Emily’s Beauty Shoppe
Sale Business Personals
Sale Business Personals b Club Top
Sale Business Personals Female Help Wanted CITIZEN SHIELD FINALS SHAWVIllE PONTIACS Auction
Sale Business Personals Public Nolice
SALE SILLS PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD Phone 647-2204 Representatives
SALLE À MANGER FERMÉ VENDREDI SAUT DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service GERALD BOUDREAU
Sask Business Directonu
SATUR- Business
Saturday Business Association for Shawville
Save Business
SAVE Business Cards
Save JAMIESON FARM EQUIPMENT Ken Johnston
Savings Department A GeneraI Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
SAWMILL Diesel Power
Sc Gas & Diesel Lonq Box
School Business
School Business Administration Secretarial Science Electrotechnology
School Business of Births Shorthand
School Evin rude Motors GASOLINE DIESEL OIL
SCHOOL Giowling Business
SCHOOL Ky Business
School of Business
School of Business Executive Decision Centre’s
School of Business of Queen’s University
School of Business Pontiac
School of Business Short- DENISTRY.-Dr.
School of Business Shorthand
School Supplies Typewriter Sales & Rentals Office Furniture & Supplies - Business Machines Advertis
School Supplies Typewriter Sales & Rentals Office Furniture & Supplies Business Machines Advertisin
School Tel 647-3411 HEE ESTIMATES DONALD LAVALLEE BAtftlSTfft
Science Business Secretarial
Science Nursing • Business • Computer Systems Technician - Co-op
Sclerosis Call C 1-800-263-1481 647-5022 Society of Canada
SCRATCH & DENT Pontiac Business Association
SCRATCH Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm ON SMITH & ASSOC
Seaboer y School Mr. Ken Musgrovc St. L
Search SPORT TODAY By KEN EDWARDS Flashes
Search TASSE DE CALORIES^ BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE 647-3521 Highway
SEARS CANADA INC CAMPBELL S WASH & DRY 647-2247 J & P FURNITURE 647-2260 EADES BOUTIQUE
Seaway Fleet Ken Boswell G Pregent
SECOND FL OOR Phone 647-2760 Shawville
SECONDS Parish O# Quyon Rev John G. Hilton 458-2117 Lay Reader Ken W Muegrove
Seniors Residence
SENIORS RESIDENCE Moyfred Dods
Separator Oil BUSINESS CARDS.
Septic Systems & Weeping Beds Reasonable Rates Federal Business Banque fédérale Development Bank d
Septic Tank Manufacturing & Pumping Business For
Service Announcements PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College
Service Announcements PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College Ottawa
Service Austin 2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service Business Cards
Service Business bMY61 Shawville ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Pariah Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Service Business Personals JOHN F. KELLY OUYON MILNE.
Service Call Shawville 647-2737 LANGFORD S GROCERY Z Mein St ~ Shew
Service Call Shawville 647-2737 Visitors
SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Shawville ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Service Residence
Service Small Engine Repairs Shawville 647-2472 Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Const
Service Sunday School Rev Jim Payton Church OBce 647-2764 Rev Fr Hamngton
Service Sunday School Rev Jim Payton Church Ofoce 647-2764 Rev Ft Hamngton
Service Sunday School Rev Jm Ffcyton Church Ofioa 647-2764
Service Sunday School Shawville Unled Rev Jm Payton Church OiK* 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Service Telephone 647-2633 FORD LTD
Service Tuning & Repairs 208 Florence St PHONE 647-2695 OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Wm
Service WEDNESDAY Telephone 647-2580 LACHANCE PHARMACY Rev.
SETS CHECK PUNCHED AND STARTS TOR SAT REALIZES HE’S HOUWb UP BUSINESS.
SHA WVILLE NOTES Residence
SHAVWILLE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION 3rd Annual Shawville Fair KITE
Shawrille Hardware Store Business College Hull
Shawv* Rev D MacPherson 647-2535 Momro Worshp & Jurer Church Etrehng Worshp Prayer & Btote Study Tu
Shawvi/le Fair FINANCING FOR BUSINESS
Shawviiie Shoe & Accessory Shop 819-647-5711 DISHAK
Shawvile Rev D MecPhemor 647-2535 Morning Worship & touth Church Evenng Womhp
Shawvile United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worshp & Sunday School
SHAWVILLB Telephone 647.2580 TO....
Shawville & District Family Residence
Shawville & District Senior Residence Committee
SHAWVILLE 647-2073
Shawville 647-2204 Maritime Drilling Schools
Shawville 647-2526 Dance Bar
Shawville 647-2526 GARAGE & BARN YARD SALE Ar>tiqUes Anl>dueS THE NEW CHIP
Shawville 647-2680
Shawville 647-2933 Chicken Coop Hodgins’ Shopping Plaza
Shawville 819-647-1937 GARAGE; Large
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 Bank of Montreal Velma Stone
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 Bean s Service
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 TH Eades Boutique Shawville
Shawville BARBED WIRE GoiM Business College WVWWW^WVWWWWVWVI/VVWW Ottawa''s Greatest School of Bu
SHAWVILLE BOOT AND SHOE STORE New Spring Footwear Business Change Kronick’s Store
Shawville Business
Shawville Business 9®rpor*t
Shawville Business Ass
Shawville Business Asso-
Shawville Business Assoc
Shawville Business Associ- Europe
Shawville Business Association
SHAWVILLE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION 3rd Annual Shawville Fair KITE AND H I. HOBBS & SONS LTD.
Shawville Business Association CHRISTMAS DRAW Contact - CLARENDON HOTEL
Shawville Business Association County Council
Shawville Business Association EY M Us
Shawville Business Association HOTEL MORIN
SHAWVILLE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION Main St
Shawville Business Association ONE HOOVER
Shawville Business Association PHOTOS NOT INCLUDED
Shawville Business Association Project
Shawville Business Association Shawville & District Civitan Club
Shawville Business Association Zion Lutheran
Shawville Business College
Shawville Business Places
Shawville Business y Association
Shawville Cable Mam St Shawville 819-647-5231 Royal Bank
Shawville Christian Business
Shawville Christian Business Men
Shawville Christian Business Men s Committee
Shawville Christian Business Men’s Committee BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE Rev.
Shawville Chrysler 819-647-2073 Toll Free
Shawville Council BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY Black Moved
SHAWVILLE Dial 647-2680 WE GROW OUR OWN" St Baseball
SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC US KEN.
Shawville Fair Ken
Shawville Fair Shawville Business Association Annual Kite Festival
SHAWVILLE Good Business Prompt
Shawville Hardware Business College
Shawville Hardware Business College Cedar Shingles Reduced Prices
Shawville Hardware Business College Harold Judd Meets Tragic Death
Shawville Hardware Business College Hull
Shawville Hardware Business College Miss Carne
Shawville Hardware Business College Mrs. Win
Shawville Hardware Office 38 Residence
Shawville Hardware Store Business At Elfn«i<l<»
Shawville Hardware Store Business College
Shawville Hardware Store Business College Hull
Shawville Hardware Store Mr. Ken
Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business College
Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business Qnyon Council
Shawville High School Auditorium Business Personals
SHAWVILLE Iff BUSINESS
Shawville Ken Perry of Yellowknife
SHAWVILLE Ky Business
Shawville Ladies Hospital Auxiliary Trust Royal Phone 647-2204 OUI
Shawville Ladies Hospital Auxiliary TAKING CARE OF BUSINESS AT SHAWVILLE FORD
Shawville Ladies’ 647-3855 Hospital Auxiliary
Shawville Lions Hall Air BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES
Shawville Milling Co Ltd 647-38
Shawville Milling Co Ltd 647-383 1
Shawville Pentecostal Church Phone 647-2525 ST.
Shawville PERSONAL MENTION HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Cowling Business College Ottawa
Shawville Phone 647-2500 b X N ST.
SHAWVILLE Phono 647-2612 DR.
Shawville Plaza 647-5276 RESTAURANT POOLS MARTIAL ARTS GARAGE Pizzeria - Restaurant Mandy
Shawville Rev D Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church
Shawville Saddle & Pony Club Better Business Bureau
Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop 1-819-647-5711 Western Quebec Fluid Special Awards Ottawa Citizen
Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Shawville 647-5711 McCann & Sons Ltd.
SHAWVILLE SHOE SHOP Ken Griffin GRIFFIN’S FURNITURE AND APPLIANCES BRYSON
Shawville Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Church
Shawville Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Shawville
Shawville Shopping Plaza BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Shawville Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive
Shawville Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive -
Shawville Telephone 647-2550 684-5391 Senior Boys
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 b BYTOWN ALUMINUM
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 English Comp
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 FENTON S PETROLEUM STOVE OIL
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 Hydro-Quebec FENTON
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 PONTIAC GAS BAR Snowmobiles B.A.. B.C.L. Snow Crwl NOTARIES P
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLEJ
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 Your Professional Cleaner SHAWVILLE TEL
Shawville Telephone 647-2818
Shawville Telephone 647-3854 Calumet Island
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2560 DR.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2560 REV.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Auction SALE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Carpentry
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 FIRE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Fort
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 FUI FURNACI CLEANING
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 PHONE 7-2638 FIRE AUTO LIFE WE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 PILON GARAGE INC.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 VINTON PICNIC PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
SHAWVILLE That s Life CHRVSILEn 647-2073 647-2074 G
SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH ANNIVERSARY SER VICE Trust Royal Phone 647-2204 output Trust Royal Courtier
Shawville United Church Manse 647-3454 Garage Equipment
Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
Shawville United Rev Jim Paytor Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Shawville Untied Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764
SHAWVILLE Willis Business College
SHAWVILLE Willis Business College Buy
Shawvillo Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business A
ShawviUe Business Association
ShawviUe Business Association Chrétien Hon
ShawviUe Christian Business Men’s Committee
Shawvllle 647-2727 Boys Club
Shawvllle Amos Business Personals
Shawvllle Business Association
Shawvllle Business Association Phone
Shawvllle Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS BRISTOL
Shawvllle Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Directory Boards
Shawvllle Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive -
Shawvllle Standard Church Phone 647-2535 Brian Sloan
Shawvtee United Rev Jm Payton Church Otlre 647-2764 Momng Worship
ShawwiUe Business Association
Shaw’s Business School
SHEET METAL WORK PREPAE CHIMNEYS 647-2682 COMMERCIAL PRINTING DESMARAIS
SHELL DIESEL MOTOR OILS GAS & SUPER DIESEL ANTI-FREEZE
SHEPPARD MOTORS Highway 8 Telephone 647-2722 FORD
Shérif Everyone wel- b Will Shoe Repair Business
Shewvilie United Church Annuel Congregational Business Meeting
Shewville 647-2565 Newspapers West Quebec Post
Shewville Library 647-3808 )ur Lady of Victory
Shewville Milling Co Ltd 647-3
Shewville Milling Co Ltd 647-3831 Mr. Gerald Hodgins
SHOE Business
Shoe Repair Business
Shoe Repairing Business
Shoe Shop 647-5711 Wiggins
Shoe Shop 647-5711.
Shoe Shop Barbara Cruickshank
Shoe Shop KenWIeon Business Hours
Shoe Shop M» ( Shop Gerald Steward Ken
SHOE STORE Kroqick’s Store | Business Change New Spring Footwear Announcing the Partnership Ladies’
Shop 647-2420 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Shop 647-2737 Residence
Shop Business
Shop Equipment 647-2128
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College Shawville Hardware Store WHEN OPPORTUNITY COMES OTTAWA
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S LOCAL NEWS PERSONAL MENTION Mr.
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S LOCAL NEWS PERSONAL MENTION Shawville Hardware Store Kon
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S PERSONAL MENTION 1 Mr. And Mm
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S Shawills Hardware Store Saving Money
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store OTTAWA
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store Anyone
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store SOME DAY/ OTTAWA
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store SOMEDAY./
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store Woodmen
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S Shawvillo Hardware Store
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College HENRY’S WHEN OPPORTUNITY COMES OTTAWA
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College I___(L Shawville Hardware Store
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business (College Shawville Hardware Store Saving* Money/ AUTHORIZED DEALERS FOR
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business College HENRY’S i Shawville Hardware Store
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business College HENRY’S Jfyou
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business College HENRY’S LOCAL NEWS PERSONAL MENTION Shawville Hardware Store Mm.
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store WHEN OPPORTUNITY COMES OTTAWA
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Business OTTAWA
SHORTHAND SCHOOL Cowling Business College Ottawa
SHORTHAND SCHOOL DONAT LeGUERRIER Cowling Business A Shawviile Win County Intermediate Title Notary
SHORTHAND SCHOOLl Business
SHORTHAND SCHOOL] Business (College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store PERSONAL MENTION
SHORTHAND SCHQOLj Business
Shswvffle Business Association
SHUR GAIN FEED & SEED COLORED AND PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING 647-2475 MAIN STREET.
SHUR GAIN Margie Barber 647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
Si Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
Si Résidence
Si S New York Business Man
Sieve Oil * Clear & Coloured Diesel
Sieve Oil Clear & Coloured Diesel
Silks Business College
SILO WALL Business Directory
Sine Oil * Clear & Coloured Diesel
SLY S Service Station HI - WAY DRIVE-IN RENFREW Shawville Phone 647-3731 Just Off Highway
Small Business
Small Business Administration
Small Business Awards Children
Small Business Bond
Small Business Bookkeeping 401-913-76 Business Administration
Small Business Bookkeeping Forma Design
Small Business Bookkeeping Forms Design
Small Business Consultant
Small Business Cookbook
Small Business Development Bond
Small Business Development Bonds
Small Business Loans
Small Business Management
Small Business Men’s Assoc
Small Business Merit Awards Banquet
Small Business School
Small Business Self Help Office
Small Business Seminar SI VOUS
Small Business Therefore
Small Business Week
Small Business Week Oct.EOth
Small Business Week Similar
Small Tourism Business Award
Smiil Business
SMITH & ASSOCIATES Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm
SMITH & ASSOCIATES Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm Ellen
SMITH & ASSOCIATES Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm MEMBE
SMITH & ASSOCIATES Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm TheCl
SMITH & ASSOCIATES Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business SPECIAL SA
SMITH Business Man’s Stenographers Never Divulged Hie Affairs
Snail Business Bookkeeping Design
SNOWPLOWING STEVE GILPIN 647-2697 SNOWPLOWING & SANDING Residential
Social Service Worker • Computerized Business Systems
Society office 647-
Society office 647- Hay
Society office 647-$
Society Shawville 819-647-2731
SODA Fountain Business
Software Consulting • Business Evaluations
Software Consulting • Business Evaluations • Market Analysis
Solution Business Comradeship
Solution Vapona Livestock Spray Pyron Livestock Spray Bristol 647-5583 M
Special Business.
Special Purchase Mr. Percy Cruickshank
SPECIAL RESIDENCE
SPECIAL S SMITH BROS SIMPSONS-SEARS CATALOGUE AGENT Tel 647-2247 LUMBER
Specialist Business Consultant Li Secrétaire-trésorier Jacques Ledoux Secretary-Treasurer Frwh Cul
Specialist Business Consultant Service
Specialist Financial Statements Business Consultant Accounting Services By
Specialist Financial Statements Business Consultant Computer Services E By
Specialty Business Cards
Splendid Business Opportunity No Capital Required WO HE
SPONSORED BY Christian Business Men’s Committee
SPORT BUSINESS &
SPORT SHOP 647-2550 AUTOMOTIVE
Sports & Automotive 647-2550
Sports & Automotive.....647-2550 Re/Max Aylmer Inc.
SPORTS CENTRE IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL 647-5700 AUTHORIZED COM
SPORTS SHOP 647-2550 AUTOMOTIVE
Spring* Business— SEED CORN "
Squash Club Business Opportunities
SS Business
SS Residence Mi PEMBROKE Mr.
SSÎ HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawville
St 647-3290 647-2868 Community Dubois
St 647-5793 MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Spécialiste
St 819-647-2564 Garage • Gas Bean s Service
St 819-647-2778 Sales - Service
St A# Business Development
St Edwards C W l Ont Ltd 647-3831
St James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
St John Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Warship July
St Paul’s Shawvffle A Business Dinectonu St. James
St Residence
St Shawville 647-2937 House of Flowers
St Shawville 819-647-2260 Société
St Shawville 819-647-2680 Shawville Curling Club Lang St. Shawville
St Shawville Business Association
St Shewville J 647-5808 WINDOW AND SCREEN REPAIRS MURDOCK Landscaping
Stacey Thomson.......647-2628 Sara Knox
Standard Diesel-type
Standard Shawville Ftev D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Warship 4 Junior Church
Standards Council Phone 647-5611
START A BUSINESS
Steer Committee TVJj Bob Binder 647-3380 Small Business Bookkeeping
Steve Telephone 647-2779 Mrs. Maude Belsher
STEWART Business Personals
StfUrday Free Methodist Rev JmP^ton Church Office 647-2764 Momrtg Worslxp A Svxiay School
STJS Business Otto
Stokes 647-2624 Morning Worship
Store Business
STORE Business Change SHAWVILLE BOOT AND SHOE STORE BRISTOL
Store Business for
Store Business for Sale Dressed Poeltrj Exportetiens FARMS FOR SALE Canada
Store Norway Bay BUSINESS SERVICES
Store Shawville 819-647-2731
Stove Farm Diesel Fuel Motor
Stove Oil * Clear & Coloured Diesel CO CO
Stove Oil Clear & Coloured Diesel
Stove Oil Clear and Coloured Diesel Furnace Installation
STOVE OIL FUEL OIL FREE FURNACE CLEANING GASOLINE DIESEL OIL Rriwede Motors Lowe
STOVE OU* GASOLINE AND DIESEL FUEL A REAL
Student Business
Student Business Bank
Student Business Loans
Study Group Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P.O.
Style Shop 647-3656 Woos
Style Shop 647-3858 Boos
Style Shop 647-3858 Moos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rbos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rfoos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rkx>s
STYLE SHOPPE Small Businesses INCOME TAX SER VICE Allan Merritt 647-2997 Store Hours Daily
Subdivision Plan Old Business Amalgamation
Sudbury Business College
Sudbury Business College Darlene Smith
Sun 647-3290
Sun-School Business Officials
Sunda/ School Telephone 647.2510 | P*m« Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8:00 p.m. Bible Study SATURD
SUNSCOPE MUSIC & VIDEO 647-2073
Supplies Typewriter Sales & Rentals Office Furniture & Supplies - Business Machines Advertising Spe
Supplies Typewriter Sales & Rentals Office Furniture & Supplies • Business Machines Advertising Spe
Support Local Business
Sustainable Business
Taber’s Business College
Tailocwg Business
Tailoring Business
TAm Business Booms
TARIFS MENSUELS PROPOSÉS-SERVICE DE CIRCONSCRIPTIONS-GROUPE TARIFAIRE SERVICE DE RÉSIDENCE Ligne
Tax-Personal Business Farm
Taxi Business
Technical Business Training Secretarial Studies McCarthy
TEL Ken Hodgins GIRLS BLOUSES QUYON
Tel Shop 647-2420 Res 647-3290 Résidentiel-Commercial PONTIAC REFRIGERATION LEPINE AUTO WRECKERS US
Telephone 647-2234-5
TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
TENDERS WANTED BUSINESS
TENNIS BALLS Business Executives TENNIS RACKETS
Tentent School of Business
Th Central Business Colleg OF TORONTO
The Business Men’s Association
The Christian Business Men’s Committee of
The Equity - Call 647-2204 b j3 Bristol
THE EQUITY Pag# Eight BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY CHURCH DIRECTOR Y FRENCH BAPTIST CHURCH Otter Luk
THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SH A WVILLE
The Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-220$ SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL
The Ken Perry
The Nations Business
THEATRE Ken Etkford
This Business
This Tourist Business
THON Business
THOROUGH BUSINESS EDUCATION.
Three-Year Business Administration
THRIVING BUSINESS H)R SALE A
Ti Church Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
Tigers Ken Soucie
TIKIS KIN MONO Business Manager
TILLEY Business Cards
TILLEY Hosiery Special for Crowing Girls Business Cards
Tired Business Man’s Library
TLC Phone 647-38 20S5 School of Auctioneering
TO BUY Ï & TELEPHONE 647-2204
TO Glenwood Plaza Lucerne BfPDIN 647-3592 Visitors Welcomel Pontiac Prints
TO RENT—Good Business Stand
TO RENT—G^od Business Stand
TO RENT—O^od Business Stand
Tobacco Farm 647-2189
TODA Y REASONABLE RATES Valerie Mulliqan 647-2923 & GATT Easter
Today Dial 647-2444 CO ML
Toll Free 1-888-647-2073 CHEVnOlfT Oklimobe Mack MacKenzie Motors Limited
TORONTO Business Chanes
Toronto Business College
Toronto Business Op-tunities
Toronto School of Business
TOURIST BUSINESS
Tower Jewellers Inc. Ken
Town Hall 647-6555
Town Hall Business Association Office SHAWVILLE FAIR
Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Carried
Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
Transacted Farmers Business Solicited P W MURPHY
Travel Services Hotel Services Start Your Own Business Aylmer
Travel Services Hotel Services Start Your Own Business Aylmer Regie
Treasurer 647-5628 Methodist Church Blue Bell Canada Ltd.
TRIUMPH Spitfire Sports Phone 819-647-2440 Plaza
TRUCKS .647-54
TRUCKS Business
TRUCKS BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY NOTICES PUBLIC NOTICES
TRUCKS Federal Business Banque fédérale Development Bank de
Trucks Hall Birth Q Business
TRUCKS S M T W T F S Business
True Business Ownership
TRUSTEE DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-
TT Diesel
U 819-647-3313 N
Ueneral Blatksmilhing Business
Ufa Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Ufa Insurance Bus 647.3737
Ufe Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Ul MH L W# CRUICKSHANK St ELLIOT
UNE ROSE EN SOIE PARFUMÉ SERA DONNÉE DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
UNIFORM WAREHOUSE KEN HERBERT
United Bhafol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 •
United BnafcX Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3650 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merl
United Bnatol Charge Hr* Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Orange Gore-Tex
United Bnatol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 5:00
United Bnelol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950 Parish
United Bnetol Charge Rez Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950 Parish
United Bristol Charge Har Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Par
United Bristol Charge Hw Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 TAKE THESE
United Bristol Charge R<* Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 H
United Bristol Charge Re/ Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Ret Ann Durant Church Office 647-3850 | Pariah
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3850 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception H#r Fr Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Maas
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950
United Business School
United Church 647-5516 Cemetery Service
United Church Cowling Business College JAMES
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen MacPheraon Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Zion Morning Worship
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Special Thanksgiving Service
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zbn
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tet 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Zion Morning Worship
United Church Will Observe Mrs. Ken Belsher
United Pentecostal Portage-du-Fort Rev L.H. Ballard 647-2864 Shawville Pastor Dave Hamm
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 7.00
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 7:00
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information 453-7668 Anglican C
United Rev Jm Payton Church Offce 647-2764 Mornng Worship A Sunday School
United Rev Mark Feamall Church Office 647-2764 July A August
United Rev Mark Feamell Church Office 647-2764 July & August
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office 647-2764 July
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office 647-2784 July
UNIVERSAL - GEHL- NEW IDEA DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
University Business Advisory Program
University Business School
University of Southern California Graduate School of Business Administration
University Sue Cruickshank
Uowling Business College of Ottawa
US BUSINESS COLLEGE
USED EQUIPMENT FOR SALE BUSINESS
Ut» Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
V Telephone 647-5611 BER & BER HOME LTD.
V V C Po BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
VACCINATIONS - USEFUL ADVICE BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
Vallée Valley Mutual AUTOMOBILE BUSINESS FARM
Valley Flowers & Gifts 647-5632
VALU MART 819-647-1942 WÊlÊ& $ÊtÊÊk&-*t
Vans Business Bureau
VARIETY STORE - Beer & Wine 647-2933 HOUSE OF FLOWERS
VARIETY STORE - Beer & Wine 647-2933 MORLEY HODGINS INC.
Vc Business bMYôl ROCKER PANEL SPECIAL
VER BUSINESS MEN.
Verandahs Business Cards
VERY LUCRATIVE BUSINESS.
Veterans Affairs THE EQUITY 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 MONDAYS PM Letters
Vhicago Air Lines Report Shows Increased Business Birth Rate
Victor Pud-Business Studies
Victoria Hospital Nurse’s Residence
Village Café 647-6424 P MURDOCK Glass & Mirror Specialist* Legion
Village Residence
Village Retirement Residence
VISA 647-2260 Telephone
VISA Sisters 819-647-2206 Fax
Visitor Ken Perry inTHE Equity
VITALITY PHONE 647-2204 si
VOCATIONAL 647-2246 CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Western Quebec Regional School Board Pontiac High S
Volunteer Fire Department 647-5162 &
VOS Business Cards
VOTE McDONALD BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY ADULT EDUCATION PONTIAC MARTINEAU & ALLARD
Vs Business de
VSKOKA RESIDENCE FOR HALEVI Situated
WA M Business Cards
Walden Village Residence
Walden Village Residence Inquires
Waltham Business Directory
WANT ADS Business
Wanted Business
WANTED BUSINESS BLOCK.
WARE-ROOMS Business Change SMART
WASH & DRY 647-2247 E & A CARPET SHOP
WASH & DRY 647-2247 MAGNALUM CO.
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 Journée des Maisons de Jeunes du Québec
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 Notre
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 VOYAGEUR Restaurant
We Residence Committee
Wear Business
Webster 647-
WELCH & COMPANY BUSINESS ADVISORY SERVICES & TAXATION ARE OTHERS.
Welding Shop 647-5581.
Welding ville 647-2414 b Coronado
WELL ESTABLISHED BUSINESS
WELL ESTABLISHED BUSINESS.
Wesley United Shawvilie United Rev Mark Fearnaii Church Office 647-2764 Sacré-Cœur
Wesleyan Methodist Business
White Duck Business Cards
Wholesale Business
WI BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service ORGANIST NEEDED Renfrew Presbyterian Church
Wilhs Business College
Willi* Business College
Williams Music Business Purchased
WILLIS Business
Willis Business CM''ege
Willis Business College
WILLIS BUSINESS COLLEGE CONCRETE CULVERTS
Willis Business College HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Willis Business College Mrs. Truman Tuck
Willis Business College NOTICE For Salk—Bay
WILLIS Business College of Ottawa
Willis Business College OF OTTAWA Vi PERSONAL MENTION
Willis Business College Optician W.
Willis Business College SHAWVILLE Big Reduction
Willis Business College SHAWVILLE K.
Willis Business College SHAWVILLE R.
Willis Business College Will
Willis Business Denise Beaudoin
Willis Business School
WILMS Business College of Ottawa
Wilson A Sons Shawvllle Tel.647-2727 Shawvllle Phone
Wilson Enterprises Ken & Fred WHson
WILtlS Business College of Ottawa
Wilus Business College HENRY’S | SHORTHAND SCHOOL Ottawa
Winners Best Business
Wiuis Business College SHAWVILLE P.
WIUM Business Count
Wkd Family Night PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES BUSINESS DIRECTORY
Women’s Institute Clarendon Women s Institute General Business For
Woodworking Inc. Bristol 647-2800 Kitchen Cabinets
Wool Growers will Cowling Business College Ottawa
Wool Works 647-3749 SSKSt S" K
WORDEN * Telephone 647.2680 Telephone LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES Geo
WORDEN Telephone 647-2510
WORDEN Telephone 647-2580 PONTIAC PRINTSM0P LTD.
WORDEN Telephone 647.2500 RAYMOND
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 AYLMER RD LUCERNE
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 PROPERTY FOR SALE
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 RAYMOND
WORDEN Telephone 647.2560 4SS-2432 ÇUYON Saturday
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 INSURANCE & INVESTMENTS
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 Ladysmith News
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 We Carry Veterinary Medecine
WORDEN Telephone 647.2SI0 MtCANN BUILDING SUPPLY NEON S STORE MACKECHNIE S FOODMARKET ANNUAL
Work TELEPHONE 647-2205 Wonted Public Notice
Work Wanted Shawville Business Opportunities
Worker Business Administration
Worker • Computerized Business Systems
Worker: Ken Young
Worship Service 647-3211 Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M
Worship Service LM DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service National Fire Protection Association
Worship Service Roman Catholic 647-2475
WRECKS Business Hours
X INC 647-2247
XF2Ô Business Services
XI9-647-55X1 Best Prices
XVj Mrs Lome Durocher PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College
Yarn United Church GOWLING BUSINESS Phillip*- At
Yeah Service Announcements Cowling Business College It
Year Service Announcements Cowling Business College
Year Service Announcements Cowling Business College Ottawa
Year Service Announcements Cowling Business College PERSONAL MENTION It
YOU - PLEASES US" BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY It
YOU Require Business
Zion Lutheran Ladies 647-3950 GERARD DESJARDINS.
Zrintshop SHAWVILLE 647-2204 Glenwood Plaza
—1------------------—------- Shawville Senior Residence