Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Organization Detail

INTERfÜIM CANADA LTD 647-3052 Centre Street

Issues the organization appears in:

83471_1992-11-18 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
!647-32511
&S0NS LTD.
,J7 Z W. J. HOBBS LTD.
- Albert Armstrong Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
....819-647-2211
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 L J Electronic Filing
0n Reid Street
1-819-647-2241 Mercredi
1-877-647-5184 JR Quebec
112a Brown Street
13,995 Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.*
1414 Drummond Street MONTREAL
19)647-07
1992 Stuart Meredith Barb Meredith Mountainview Turf Farm Ltd.
2.00 Ring Street
20 Jack Graham Community Centre
2008 819-647-2204 Cat
2112 Benjamin Street
2300,1155 Metcalfe Street
24.3 Cor.nct Singer Sev Street
242b Birch Street
2511 Minor Street Fast
255 Albert Street
266 Albert Street
290 Marion Street
290 Marion Street Shawville
290 Marion Street Shawvllle
2it Richmond Street East
2V Richmond Street East
3.10 Ray Street
321 Albert Street
3ti TORONTO STREET
432-4224 Leslie Street
47.74 Wilson Lafleur Ltd
470 Dawson Street
478 Albert Street
4SO Albert Street
55060,240 Sparks Street Ottawa
5512,647-2659 ole Karen Kelly Fred Mulligan
59,2549 Scott Street
5ÎT Craig Street
613-523-8182 819-647-5878 Jr >
613-732-2843 819-647-2814 X Andrea Cranfletd
647
647 2236
647 2455- 0,c Quebec
647 3423 Jr RED
647*2438.
647*5605
647-
647- *jyi3 Campbell
647- 1xa30 Campbell
647- Campbell
647- Dear
647- Hay
647- Hay -
647- Hay - Square
647- Mrs. Neil Saturday
647- Municipalité
647- Murray
647- Music
647- Ouyon
647- Renfrew
647- Schwartz
647- Taylor
647-1942 W.J. HAYES
647-20 Ann Rogers
647-2025 Stuart Graham Financial Services
647-2030
647-2032 Fortier
647-2057.
647-2063 Prop Hugh McCauley Québec
647-2068 W.J. Hayes
647-2069
647-2073
647-2074
647-2074 A K A I
647-21
647-2108 Lloyd
647-2110
647-2114
647-2122 Land
647-2131
647-2140
647-2145
647-2145 L .
647-2149
647-2166
647-2169 Harris - Greer Karen Cartman
647-2169 or Karen Towle
647-2191
647-2191 Charteris Kenneth Sherwood Smi-
647-2191 Ada Daley
647-2191 Ada Daley 458-2536 Charteris Iris Smith
647-2191 Campbell
647-2191 Edith Montgomery
647-2191 Hodgins
647-2191 Marion
647-2191 T H Im
647-2192
647-21SS.
647-22
647-22 Wilson
647-2204
647-2204 % H #
647-2204 After
647-2204 Campbell
647-2204 da
647-2204 DeL
647-2204 Del Arpenteur Géomètre
647-2204 Fax
647-2204 Grant C. Werry 623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis
647-2204 Hull
647-2204 Kim
647-2204 L *
647-2204 Ma
647-2204 Sutton
647-2204 V V Daniel Cauchy Stéphane Brosseau
647-2204 Z
647-2205
647-2205 V V F Z Dusk Giant Fireworks Display Sur
647-2205 Campbell
647-2205 Clarke
647-2205 Peck
647-2206
647-2207 Atkinson
647-2218
647-2236 Murray
647-2247
647-2251
647-2254 Schwartz
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Campbell
647-2264
647-2277 Johnston
647-2306 Johnston
647-2311
647-2313
647-2325
647-2343
647-2353
647-2366
647-2369 Gray
647-2372 * Quebec
647-2376
647-2377 Consommation
647-2391
647-24*9
647-2402
647-2402 Dawson Moorhead
647-2402 Sandy Welburn
647-2403
647-2412 Markus
647-2417
647-2417 K H Box
647-2418
647-2419
647-2430 Mrs.
647-2434 Powell
647-2444 INSURANCE Campbell
647-2455
647-2457
647-2461
647-2472
647-2475 M K Maas
647-2488
647-2492 Interior/exterior
647-2500
647-2502
647-2513
647-2526
647-2529 Kelly
647-2531
647-2545
647-2545 Mixed
647-2546 W.J. Hayes
647-2550
647-2577
647-2593 Tom
647-2596
647-2606
647-2625 Shaw
647-2627 O V ?47-39 -•
647-2627 Ray
647-2628 Stove
647-2633 F E. Lacourse
647-2642
647-2656
647-2659
647-2670
647-2677
647-2680
647-2689
647-2701
647-2704
647-2712
647-2720
647-2720 Murray
647-2721
647-2722
647-2727
647-2727 After
647-2732
647-2732 al R^nHnn< riuh
647-2733
647-2737
647-2737 Volley
647-2746
647-2764 K H Box
647-2772 Mrs Ross
647-2788
647-2796
647-2800
647-2814
647-2814 OTC
647-2822 Jr FLIC.
647-2824 » Marie Ray Sheppard
647-2825
647-2828
647-2842
647-2864 Q V-
647-2870
647-2872
647-2876 Shawville
647-2877 Russell
647-2882 Live
647-2895
647-2895 Shawville
647-2911
647-2921
647-2921 Campbell
647-2924
647-2924 Quaile-Costello
647-2929
647-2937
647-2937 Z 647-3357 P.O.
647-2943 Roos
647-2948 Queen Street
647-2953
647-2953 De
647-2955
647-2955 T jkpEGG-CITING SPECIALS-i
647-2963
647-2971 Ole SUNDAY
647-2971 Strawberry Supper
647-2972 W.J. Hayes
647-2975 intermediate Karen Saunders
647-2975 Wilson
647-2979 Mon
647-2S2S Z X CHRIST CHUECH.
647-3 2 Baker
647-3000
647-3059 Murray
647-3063
647-31
647-3100
647-3106
647-3121 Rob Campbell
647-3137
647-3144 O J24 Wilson
647-3149
647-3166
647-3166 I Betty Cameron
647-3183 Dog
647-3191
647-3191 u Jr a
647-3206
647-3207
647-3207 SATURDAY
647-3207 Your
647-3210
647-3213
647-3213 I Jr BB
647-3215 S B FARLEY
647-3216 X Campbell
647-3221
647-3221 Grant
647-3222
647-3222 O MOT] BCHJDXC]
647-3227
647-3231 Mrs. Grant Fades
647-3254
647-3256
647-3272
647-3283
647-3283 Mi
647-3290 Kelly
647-3290 Kenneth E. Eckford
647-3304 Shawvllle
647-3313
647-3333
647-3334
647-3339 O ©
647-3340
647-3358.X A1 X A1
647-3379
647-3380
647-34
647-340#
647-3405
647-3408
647-3419 - Susan Knox
647-3421 W -photo Pat Schoular Requests
647-3423
647-3424
647-3426
647-3441
647-3456 Grant C. Werry Amprior
647-3459
647-3459 648-5821 Betty Get
647-3459 Ada Daley
647-3459 Caldwell Quebec
647-3459 Marion Kelly.
647-3459 Murray Graham -
647-3459 Rev. Neil
647-3459^4 V .
647-347#
647-3471 Alexander
647-3473
647-3477 MOOSE Hunt
647-3478
647-3487
647-348P Pneus
647-3493 Emery
647-35 Secretary-manager Gerard Binette
647-3513 Shew-
647-3526
647-3526 "L" Rabbit Ranch Wakefield Que Box
647-3526 Keith R.
647-3526 OTC
647-3538
647-3542
647-3545
647-3547
647-3567
647-3573 Saturdays
647-3586 G W. Korpet
647-36
647-3600
647-3607
647-3614
647-3620 Taylor
647-3635
647-3639 Murray
647-3640
647-3642
647-3657
647-3666
647-3669 Marion VViddicombe
647-3685
647-3707 Giuliani
647-3714 Mrs Norris Horner
647-3715
647-3715 Shawville
647-3722 Simmental
647-3723 Powell
647-3728
647-3732 B.C.S. Recreation Director EVA ANDAI STUDIO
647-3732 Shawville Town Hall
647-3735
647-3737
647-3738
647-3742
647-3749 III
647-3751
647-3787
647-3788
647-38
647-3805
647-3817
647-3823 Mrs Jean Morrison Shew-I Owner
647-3827
647-3831
647-3831 Ole BOX 430
647-3831 Powell
647-3836
647-3838.
647-3841
647-3841 V %
647-3841 I Jr v lt
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain Dion Notaire
647-3848 Schwartz
647-3855 Ada Daley
647-3855 Campbell
647-3855 Quyon Campbell
647-3858 Schwartz
647-3861
647-3861 Helen s Fur Salon
647-3861 W.J. Hayes
647-3866
647-3884
647-3884 McNelly
647-3887
647-3898
647-3904 Stewart
647-3927
647-3950
647-3950 February July 11:00
647-3950 February-July
647-3952
647-3960
647-3961
647-3963
647-3968
647-5 1 par Karen Kelly
647-5022
647-5022 K £ Drain Cleaning Repairs
647-5110
647-5113 Laird Graham Branch Manager
647-5113 Laird Graham Directeur
647-5121 Powell
647-5140
647-5140 Marion Best
647-5153
647-5167
647-5167 Heathen
647-5167 Heather.
647-5167 K*
647-5276
647-5276 L J <
647-53
647-5304
647-5306
647-5332
647-5332 Leslie
647-5344
647-5348
647-5362
647-5378
647-539$
647-5405 Bristol Quebec
647-5413
647-5418 Smith
647-5439
647-5440
647-5443
647-5446 Garland Canada Manpower Carol
647-5447
647-5452 V
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Name Adores Postai Code
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Parking Lots Demolition Financing
647-5474
647-5481
647-5485
647-5526
647-5526 Ada Daley
647-5526 Ada Daley 458-2536 Ladysmith Iris Smith __ 648-5821
647-5526 Ado Daley
647-5526 Campbell
647-5526 Ladysmith Wayne Dunlop
647-5542 Edith
647-5553 Mrs. Clifford Horner
647-5563
647-5564
647-5564 Albert J. Congdon WED NOV
647-5581
647-5583 Shirts
647-5585
647-56 Ole
647-5605
647-5605 (Joan) Western Quebec
647-5611
647-5614 Palmer
647-5622
647-5625
647-5630.XA23 Kearns
647-5632
647-5654 or-2604 Quebec
647-5662
647-5663
647-5666 W
647-5677
647-5682 Ada Daley
647-5682 Campbell
647-5683
647-5685
647-5701
647-5702
647-5702 • B D Thompson
647-5711
647-5718 W i*
647-5755
647-5755 Augmentation
647-5755 Phone
647-5767
647-5779
647-5779.2BM18
647-5805 Dust
647-5808
647-5808 W.J. Hayes
647-5848 Zion
647-5878
647-5932 T
647-5934 Powell
647-5939
647-5942
647-5943 Bruce
647-5943 Horns
647-5959
647-5963 Herman
647-5976
647-5979
647-5993
647-59R8
647-5S43
647-6001
647-6167 Heathen
647-6300 Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon
647-6424
647-6511 Russell
647-6552
647-6624
647-6797 Atkinson
647-6801 Harris
647-6967
647-8641 Ruby Dele
647-bjy12 Tom s
647-Contact
647-German Sheppard
647-j
647-lour
647-S73S V #
647-sorting
647.2455 Ole SATURDAY
647.2590
647^251
647~3282-_2ÎÇ
647—3354
647—3601
648-5878 Ltd.
689-2555 647-3135 689-2555 648-2270 Lloyd Hodgins
8-noon 819-647-2814
800B Richmond Street
819- L 647-2204 Responsible
819-647-2114 Ma
819-647-2165 Y ARMED FORCES
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Découvrez-les
819-647-2204 W.J. Hayes
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Leslie
819-647-2206 Marcel Berard
819-647-2261
819-647-2346
819-647-2450
819-647-2546-331 Campbell
819-647-2670 Toll
819-647-2776 Please
819-647-2814
819-647-2854 Murray
819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-3052
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3179 Stewart
819-647-3313
819-647-3356
819-647-3540 Maloney
819-647-3730
819-647-3861 W.J. Hayes
819-647-3862 Municipality
819-647-5022
819-647-5252
819-647-5711 W.J. Hayes
819-647-5878
819-647-5932
819-647-5993
819-647-6142 Murray
819-647-6640 Blake
819-647-6900 4bj28 Shawville Lions Hall
819-647-6900 4xf10 Shawville
819-647-6900._4xf10
819-647.2814
819-770-9111 647-2204 Ross Dickson
8V Ray Street N
93 Leslie Street Campbell
9A Queen Street East
A. Finn Co. Ltd.
A. Huston Co. Ltd.
A1 Corrigan 647-3283 Mu Utronki Appliances Furniture Ltd.
Abram Gleason But Canada Day
Accise Revenue Canada Customs
Achat Shawvilla Shopping Centre Hwy
Achat Shawville Shopping Centre
Achat Shawville Shopping Centre Hwy
Achat Shawvllla Shopping Centre Hwy
Achat Shawvllle Shopping Centre Hwy
Adam Canada Day
Advising Centre
Aerofall Mills Ltd.
Agent 647-3357 Clifford Robinson
Agroalimentaire Canada
Ah MA Shawville Main Street
AjrV Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Al 819-647-6342 Shawville
Al R CANADA I
Al Sundays Mofy Trinly Radford St Paul Shawvaie St George Thome Centre St Matthew Ch
Al Utronki Appliances TV Furniture Ltd.
Alan Blakeney Canada’s
Alan Brooke Canada
Alan Christie 647-2971
Alan Kennedy Ltd
Alan Ludlow 647-3158
Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Albert Armstrong Street Foundation
Albert Gigaiie Ltd.
Albert Hurst Calumet Uranium Mines Ltd.
Albert Kennedy Centre
Albert Ltd
Albert Street*
Albert Street* OTTAWA
Albert Street.
Albert Street»
Alex Community Centre
Alexander) W A. Hodgms Ltd.
Alfred Bretz- Street Lights
Alfred Grodde Ottawa V LITCHFIELD ENTERPRISES LTD.
Alfred Rd Street
Alfred Trem- Loisirs de Demers Centre
Alice Centre Street
Allan 647-5943 Cluff
Allan Black Street
Allan Black Street Sealed
Allan Bruce 647-2503
Allan Da- Canada
Allan James 647-2204 James Snyder FAX
Allan Merritt 647-2997
Allan Merritt 647-2997 ST.
Allen 47753BD23 Main Street
Allen Bruce 647-
Allen Centre
Allen Electric Company Ltd
Allen Electric Company Ltd*
Allen Electric Company Ltd-
Allen Electric Company Ltd.
Allen Electric Compuny Ltd.
Allen Electric Conspany Ltd.
Allen Electrlo Company Ltd.
Allen Elertrlc Com-ny Ltd.
Allen Kuehl 647-3808 Trevor Stewart
Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Soirée
Alonzo King Street
Amy Towle....... Maryse Gravelle 647-5134 Erin Tracy
Anderson X-ray Ltd-
Anderson X-Ray Ltd.
Andrew Carnegie Nineteenth Street
Andrew Hamilton Ltd.
Andrew Per-Pontiac Reception Centre
Andrew Tubman Diane Stephens.....647-5855 Trisha White
Andrews A Son Phone 647-2268 ArnpHor Shawville ZZ
Andrews Preaby- Photo Centre
Andy Griffith Jerry Van Dyke Lions Community Centre
Andy Henderson 647-53
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre Tournament
Andy Henderson 647-53 SATURDAY
Andy Homer 647
Andy Horner 647-5212
Andy Horner 647-5212 Wanted
Anita Lqfleur Canada
Ann Bussiere 647-31
Ann Durant 647-
Ann Durant 647-3950
Ann Durant 647-3950 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July Stark
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July X Oct.
Ann Environment Canada
Ann Rogers Mickey McGuire Equipment Rentals Ltd.
Ann Rondeau Coordonnatrice Centre
Ann Taylor 647
Ann Taylor 647-2161
Ann Taylor 647-2161 CheveuxTech/HairTech
Ann Taylor 647-2161 Dave Moore
Ann Taylor 647-2749 Shawvllle Tel
Anna 819-647-6639
Anna Lafteur Ann 647-8915
Anne 647-5 0
Annette Marion Barne Street Fort Coulonge
Annette Marion Borne Street Fort Coulonge
Antique Dale Street
Apply Freeman Grant 647-3421 Mrs.
Apply Harold McCoy 647
Apply Mrs. Neil Hodgins 647-3312
Apply Norris Horner 647-3714 Shawville
Apply Russell Judd 647-2139
Apply W 647-2,26.
aqain7 Campbell Street
Ar O Canada
Archer Ltd 210.38 Bill Fenton
Archives Archives Canada
Archives Canada
Arine Murray Centre
Armstrong Development Canada
ARMtmONQ M*PO Toronto Street
Arnold Bros Transport Ltd
Arnold Bros. Transport Ltd
Arnold Bros. Transport Ltd.
Arnold Ireland 647-5834 Pontiac Printshop
Arnold Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Arnprior Tykes Pontiac Reception Centre Ladies Auxiliary Litchfield
Art Boisvert X Shawville 647-3416
Arthur Labelle Frasers Clothes Shop Ltd. Thomas J. Knox Mrs. Frank Finnigan Sr.
Arthur Villeneuve Sydney Street Belleville
Ask Corrigan 647-3283 Ask Other Grasses Orchard Grass
Association D I R C T O R Y 647-2172 AUCTION SALE
At X-At-*- X Quebec-Canada
Athol Dale 647-2780
Auctioneer LTD.
Audry Hepburn Anthony Perkins Main Street
Auto J L Hodgins Co. Ltd Clothes Shop
Ayearst Environment Canada
Aylmer C ¦My Centre
B C B A B C C CENTRE HOSPITALIER
B C. Cleaner Centre
B& H Farm Drainage Ltd.
B& H MMUL Farm Drainage Ltd.
Baker A Sons Ltd.
Baker Bros. Co. Ltd.
Baker Street
Baker Street Doc Walker
Ball O MAIN STREET
Bar Retro Canada Raymond Johnston
Bar- W Canada Rev. Norman Coll.
Bar...... Community Centre
Bar........ Community Centre
Barb Harris 647-3256
Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics
Barb Russell Elliott Farm Equipment Ltd. John A. Burnett Farm Equipment Walter Reiche
Barbara 647-3256
Barbara Canadian Bank Note Co. Ltd.
Barbara Charles Street
Barbara Cruickahank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711 Call Fred
Barbara Cruickshank Main Street
Barbara Lewis Murray Sporting Goods Ltd.
Barbara Paquette Shawville Main Street
Barbara Ross 647
Barbara Ross 647-5647
Barbara Tanguay 647-5627
Barbara TELEPHONE 647-2204
Barber 647- 840 b
Barber 647-3403 Residence
Barber 647-3494 "
Barber 647-3635
Barber 647-3635 NO
Barber 647-3635 Visiting
Barber 647-3635.
Barber 647-3636.
Barber 647-5547
Barber 647-5547 .
Barber 647-5547 8l243xml7
Barber 647-5547.
BARBER 647-5718
BARBER 647-5718,647-5768
Barber 647-5718,647-5768 R. Hodgins 647-5233 M. Smith
Barber 647-5718.
Barber 647-5768
Barber 647-6307 Notice
Barber 647-6307 Business
Barber 819-647-5718.
Barber Dave Moore 647-6307 Business
Barber Phone 647
Barber Phone 647-3635 B T V -
Barber Shawville 647-3494 Specialists Hir HEATED
Barber Shop ASSEMBLERS O Û Main Street Shawville
BARBER SHOP Main Street
Barber Shop Occasion Lent Klddlywinks Boutique Denise Associate Accoptonces Co. Ltd.
Barber Shop Shawville Main Street
Barber Shop Sunkist Navel Oranges Main Street Shawville
Barber Shopoj Main Street
Barker Motors Ltd.
Barrister Queen Street
Barry Beardsley Canada
Barry Kluke Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Barry Moore Canada Mortgage
Barry Mrs Hobbs 819-647-3718
Barton Cutten Be Adelaide Street West
Barton Heymon Demers Centre
Bay Outside Canada
Bay Shawille Milling Co. Ltd.
Bay Ciment Centre Dentaire
Bay Ciment J.R. Well Drilling Co. Ltd.
Bay Community Centre Centre Communautaire de Campbell
Bay Iff Raglan Street
Bay Morley Hodgins Ltd George Cotman
Bay R A Centre
Bay R.A. Centre Centre Communautaire de
Bay R.A. Centre Country Band
Bay R.A. Centre November
Bay R.A. Centre Souper
Bay Recreation Centre
Bay Recreation Centre Social Hour
Bay Repair Centre Baie Transport Kluke
Beaudoin Stuart Graham Financial Sarvfcas Ltd.* Stuart Graham RIU
Beechgrove 9.30—BeechGrove Pulpit Supply W E. Harding Quyon Shawville Main Street
Bel Canada
Ben 453- Phone 819-647-5653._2bm5
Ben Centre
Ben Younge 819-647-2670 O a
Benjamin Centre St.
Bennett Presley Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Beta Barber 647-5547 Art MacIntyre
Beth Front Street
Bethel Pentecostal Church ShiwvIHe APTtR Rhone Steve 647-5361
Bethel Pentecostal Tabernacle Centre
Bethel Pentecostal Tabernacle Centre St.
Bethel Pentecostal Tabernacle Centre Street
Betty Cameron 647-2672
Beulah Land Ltd.
Bill 647-3904
Bill 647-3904 Campbell
Bill 819-647-5184
Bill Car- Centre
Bill Heads Cards Tickets Fiy Sheets Circulars Posters Thorne Centre
Bill Lasalie Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Bill Watson.647-3904
Billy Ts 819-647-5140
Billy Ts 819-647-5140.___________2bjy30
Bins Sewing Centre
Blair Franklin Centre
Blake Centre
Blanche Ltd.
Block Centre
Block Centre St
Block Centre St George Blackwell
Block Centre St Miss Hanna
Block Centre St Shaw
Block Centre St Shawville
Block Centre St.
Block Centre St.* Great
Block Centre St.* Shawville
Block Centre St/
Bob 647-3737
Bob 647-2247
Bob 647-2484
Bob 647-3165
Bob 647-5378
Bob 647-5433
Bob 647-5643
Bob 819-647-5284
Bob 819-647-5513.___________________xd3
Bob Alexander 647
Bob Binder 647
Bob Binder 647-3380 Anglican Sylvia Bakker
Bob Bristol Community Centre
Bob Calves Ultramar Canada
Bob Canada
Bob Fenton.647-5378
Bob Gordon Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Bob H Phone 647-2601 Shawville
Bob Kingdon 647-3630.
Bob Kirkwood Canada
Bob Kirkwood Canada Talc
Bob Klngdon 647
Bob Smith’s Restaur Community Centre
Bob Smith’s Restaurant Main Street
Bob Tracy 647-2671
Bob Western Canada
Bobby Canada
Bobby Lines Ltd.
Bois Franc SPEE Ltd.
Bolton Centre
Bonnie 647-2447
Bonnie 647-5223 Old-fashioned
Bonnie 647-5362
Bonnie Richardson 647
Bonnie Richardson 647-5362
Booth C Ltd.
Booth Co. Ltd.
Booth Ltd.
Booth Main Street.Shawville
Born Geraldine FURNITURE LTD.
Box Calf Main Street
Boyd Barber Centre d accueil Manoir Sacré-Coeur
Brandon Alexander Canada Savings
Brenda 647-3112
Brenda 647-3927
Brenda 647-5836.
Brenda Clarke Canada Post
Brennen Funeral Home Ltd
Brent 819-647-2161.___xtc
Brent Horner Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Brent Krose CBL Pirie Ltd.
Brian 1-819-647-3340 Don EVBfT
Brian 1-81^647-3340 Don Registration Races------- Information Entertainment
Brian 1-S19-647-3340 Don 1983
Brian 647-2002.
Brian 647-2185
Brian 647-2210
Brian 647-2438.
Brian 647-2691
Brian 647-5803.
Brian 647-5895
Brian 647-5934
Brian Beau Morley Hodgins M SHI0NS # Ltd.
Brian Bradley 647
Brian Bradley 647-
Brian Bradley 647-2560
Brian Canada
Brian Card Holdgins Ltd
Brian Centre
Brian Deslaurier 647-3497 Call Wade Brown
Brian Judd 647-2691
Brian Judd 647-2691 Well
Brian Judd 647-3317
Brian Kilgour 647-2274
Brian Kilgour 647-2274 X ¦Tf
Brian Murphy 819-647-2590 Q> Don McCredie
Brian Stanton Co Ltd
Brian Stanton Co. Ltd.
Brian Stanton Company Ltd.
Brian Stanton Ltd#
Brian Tubman Steve Forber Barry Horner 647-5973
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Britain Q CANADA.
Brooke Centre St.
Browning Main Street
Bruce 647-269"*.
Bruce 647-3433
Bruce 647-3620
Bruce Ardem 647-5 4
Bruce Judd 647- Interventlon
Bruce Manwell 647-3707 Gavan
Bruce Te!-feet Andy Horner 647-5212
Bryan Team Canada
Buckingham Centre Paul Lang
Buckingham Low Recreation Centre
Bud Findlay Canada
Bud Rowat 647-2851
Buntin Reid Paper Co. Ltd.
Burke Centre
Burroughs Centre UnlvereHy
C A J LEMKE EQtMPMENT LTD
C A Phone 647-2417 K H Box.
C Giuliani 647-3328
C I S C Grande-Rivière Centre
C L AR K’S Street
C L S C Grande-Rivière Centre
C T 1-819-647-2803 Arrived
C. R A. CENTRE.
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor 647-2723 Fort-William
C.R H C (Centre
Ca* Murray Graham 647
Ca* Murray Graham 647-3819 Jack Warder
CaH Murray Graham 647
Cakes John L. Hodgins Ltd.
Cal Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618
Caldwell Bryson Graham Ltd R
Cali Murray Graham 647-3618
Call 647-2732 Quebec Lance 7933XA6 FRI-
Call 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Call 647-5672 Gerard
Call 647-5672 Gerard Braeside Home Furnishings Rintuw Send
Call 647-5887 Hugh
Call Andrew 647-2502 Beechgrove
Call Carton Ryan 647
Call Greg 647- Crib
Call Greg 819-647-1937
Call Greg 819-647-1937 xtc.
Call Greg 819-647-1937.
Call Greg 819-647-1937._____
Call K G Smith 647
Call Leona 647-5449
Call Margaret 819-647-6639
Call Mark 647-99C
Call Murray Graham 647
Call Murray Graham 647-3618
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Iévesque
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Mr. Francois Hudon
Call Tom 647-2016 HP
Call Tom 647-2057.
CaM Murray Graham 647
Cameron Bimm Ltd.
Campbell Monument Co. Ltd Campbell’s Bay
Campbell Monument Co. Ltd.
Campbell Monument Custom Crafted Memorials Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Campbell Pontiac Reception Centre Ladies Auxiliary
CaN Murray Graham 647-3615 llidg* Rev. David Purdie
Canada
Canada H GONE
Canada Farmer Jones
Canada Graham
Canada Reverend Gerard McGinnis
Canada V V #
CANADA "
Canada ;
Canada African Farmer Trains Our
Canada Ann Young ROBERT
Canada B W Devecsry
Canada Boiteux
Canada Bond
Canada Campbell
Canada Ciment Lafarge
Canada Claude Richardson
Canada Community
Canada Cpl Kenneth H. Young CD
Canada da
Canada Dawson Medicine Co.
Canada Day Parade
Canada Dear Clifford
Canada Dm
Canada Edith Wiggins
Canada Emma Hodglns
Canada Emploi
Canada Gatineau
Canada Geese
Canada Gouvernement
Canada Greer
Canada Henry
Canada Hewitt
Canada HMlp
Canada Impôt Karen M. Bean
Canada Inc.
Canada Is
Canada Jewell
Canada L
Canada Liberal
Canada Lynn Boyd
Canada Ma
Canada Manpower
Canada Manpower Betty
Canada Manpower Carol
Canada Manpower’s Danny Ryan
Canada McLeod
Canada Monthly
Canada Motion
Canada Mr. Ross
Canada Multiculturalisme
Canada Nblp Vlad
Canada P L Smith
Canada Packers BACON
Canada Q L’Écuyer
Canada Québec
Canada R O R N R. G Docks
Canada Romain
Canada s Jr Champion
Canada Saint John Times Globe
Canada Savings Bonds
Canada Savings Bonds Snyder
Canada Ship
Canada Starch Company Ltd.
Canada Steamship Lines
Canada Stephen Harper
Canada T
Canada T ?
Canada Tin C.
Canada Turkey
Canada Une
Canada Update
Canada V W L Pts Starks Corners
Canada Village
Canada Vinegar Whole Mix Spices
Canada Whipping
CANADA WIDE
Canada Works
Canada"
Canada-Québec
CANADA.
Canada/Relevé
Canada—Province da Québec District da Pontiac Cour Supérieure
Canada’
Canada’s
Canada’s Aerial Progress Steady Cherry Time
Canada’s Asa’s
Canada’s Beef
Canada’s Best
Canada’s Best-Selling Compact SUV’
Canada’s Centennial
Canada’s Cone Chip.
Canada’s Defence Minister
Canada’s Gold
Canada’s L°^
Canada’s M worth-more
Canada’s Philippe
Canada’s Q.
Canada’s Queen Imported
Canada’s Sons Kopje
Canada’s Weekly
Canada’s Well
Canada’s Wings
Candy Shops Ltd.
Capital Grant Awarded Hospital Thome Centre Boy Accident
Carl 647-5171
Carl Dal* 647-3812 Shawville Quantity
Carl Dale 647
Carl Dale 647-3812
Carl Mul- Egan Street
Carl Phone 647-3875 Tubman
Carl Shawville Lyse Lacourse M 647-5932 S.
Carl Tubman 647
Carl Tubman 647-
Carl Tubman 647-2531
Carl Tubman 647-2531 Gilbert Lachance
Carl Tubman 647-3521 ShawvSe
Carol Investment Ltd
Carol Investments Ltd
Carol Investments Ltd.
Carol James Street
Carol Ltd.
Carol Sergeant 3064B30 Shamrock Street V.ctona
Carol Tolmann Bristol Community Centre Milton
Caroline 647-6631.
Carolyn 647-3622 Sha
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Help
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Kathy Murray
Carolyn Meisner: 647-3702 Campbell
Catherine Church LTD.
Catherine Bretzlaff Shawville Main Street Shawville
Catherine Horner-647-2353.
Catherine Phone 647-2564 Elizabeth Bronson
Ca« Murray Graham 647
Cell 647-2656 Russell Elliott Residence
Centennial Centre
Centre
Centre Administratif
Centre Communications
Centre de Jour
Centre Dentaire
Centre GEO.
Centre J Quebec
Centre salaries
Centre St.
Centre Streets
Centre Travail Quebec
Centre Western Quebec School Boord Showville
Centre-L.
Centre-Old Chelsea
Centre/ Health Campbell
Chain Saw Centre
Chance Glass Centre Pieces
Charles 647-3576 Dagg
Charles 647-5511 Fulford
Charles Boh- Canada
Charles Canada
Charles Company Thorne Centre Recreation
Charles Dale 647- Laurie
Charles Dale 647-2716
Charles Dale 647-2716 Deepest
Charles Demers Centre Isle
Charles Ogilvy Ltd.
Charles Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Charles Pirie 647-5563 Slo-Pitch Ladles
Charles Street
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Atkinson
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Watt Taylor
Charteris/N°r}J tiar_dware:.647-6755.-bjn25
Chelsea Community Centre
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S. Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris Centre
Chris Dittbumer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Chris McColgan Insurance Brokers Ltd
Chris McColgan Insurance Ltd
Chris Street
Christian Scientists Aid War Victims CANADA’S
Christie 647-2971
Christina Donnelly Marine Ltd.
Chuck Short Rib Roast Lean Minced Beef Blade Steaks Canada Packers Whole
Çifts V RENFREW LTD.
Cindy 647-5291 Colleen
Cittert L 647-3778 Stafford 10065BJ7
Civic Centre
Claire Lunam Canada’s
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 Clara Steinke
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 V B 819-682-0629 f Clara Steinke
Clarendon Centre
Claude M Y 647-8146.
Claude Marcotte Don McCredle Paul Thompson Petro Canada
Claude Ouimet IntarféceFLOR Canada
Claude Quebec Canada
Claude Richard Canada
Clay Centre
Clayton 647-2549 Hodgins
Clayton 647-2549 Hodglns
Clayton Main Street
Clayton Young 648-2563 647-2760 Campbell
Cleaner Centre
Clifford 647-3294
Clifford 647-5601
Clifford 647-5601 Grandview Avenue
Clifford 74693b 647-2670
Clifford Campbell Street
Clifford T Wilson Main Street
Cljair Caning Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Cljatr Caning Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Club Showville Community Centre Archie Cameron Orchestra Refreshments
Co. Ltd.
CO.. LTD.
Colin 647-6684
Colin Webstar 647
Colombie Britaniqueï Canada
Communion 647-3977 Richardson Murray
COMMUNITY CENTRE
Community Centre Wesley
Comunity Centre
Conference Centre Toronto
Connie Sharpe 647-3402
Conrad Al- Canada
Conta Madeleine 1-819-647-5487 Coulonge Golf
Contact Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Contact Janet 647-2801
Contact Nelson Argus 647- Painting
Control Centre
Cooper Street»
Coordinator Carter Development Centre
Corner Campbell Street
Corporate Registrations Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Corporation Centre Rïcrÿatif
Corporation Radio-Canada
Corrigan 647-
Corrigan 647-3283 350,000 B.T.U.
Corrigan 647-3283 Hodglns Shopping Piezo ShawvtNa Main Street
Council Clifford 647-5425 647-2879
Councillor Edgar Sloan Street
Court-Pontiac Lawn Brothers Ltd.
Co„ Ltd.
Craig Contraction Eqpt Ltd.
Craig Equipment Ltd.
Craig Ltd.
Cray-647-2487.
Crest H (W.A. Hodgins Stores Ltd.
Crs A Bennett Lapierre Pedlar People Ltd
Curiously Canada’s
Curtis Sharpe Pontiac Continuing Education Centre
D. R Street
Dale 647-2780
Dale 647-3112
Dale 647-3836
Dale Brown Canada
Dale Estate Ltd.
Dale Main Street Shawville Ltd.
Dale’s Fitness Centre
Dancing Goldie Mohr Ltd
Daniel Johnson Street
Daniel Johnson Street Hull
Daniel Tremblay 819-647-5121.819-648-5101
Danny 647-2868 Elliott
Danny Brown Canada
Darners Centre
Dav M Centre Auxiliary
Dave 647-3721 Wendy 647-2011
Dave Alexander 647-2478 Dave Rowat
Dave Canada
Dave Health Centre
Dave Moore 647
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 "
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 Furniture
Dave Moore Singing O Canada Sir Richard Wills Environment Forum Tourism
Dave Patrick Reid Bros. Motor Safes Ltd.
Dave Street
Dave: 647-5167
David 647-3721
David 647-6373 Thirty
David Brosseau Street
David C 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P.
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P. Hodgins
David Canada
David Canada Mix Biscuits David Maple Leaf Biscuits
David Corrigan 647-3528
David Erawan House Ltd
David Faubert Developments Ltd
David Foster Centre Local
David Ledoux Community Centre
David Mackenzie 647-2244 Ellard Perry
David Parent 647-
David Robert Ltd
David Seagrove Ltd
David SHAWVILLE MILLING Co. Ltd.
Davis Centre F. Davis Rover Léger
Day Centre
Dear Editor Canada
Debbie Thrun 647-3927 Debbie Holmes Thrun
Deborah Emmer- 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills D
Deborah Lawton-Boyle (centre
December Canada
Dekalb Representative B & H Farm Drainage Ltd.
Delmer Barber 647-5547 20647BJ22 BACKHOE
Demers Centre
Demers Centre - Chapeau - Quebec Jr Enjoy
Demolition Derby CANADA’S
Denis 647-6440
Denis 647-6440.
Denis Bell Canada
Denis Courtemancfie { Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Lawyer - Mediator
Denis Courtemancfu Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Larger - Mediator
Denis Jacques (centre
Dennis Czmieiewski Canada
Dennis Lucas D. D. Denturologiste Dovtdson Yacht Oub Ltd Radio-Québec
Dentaire Shawville Dental Centre de G. Dang Inc.
Development Officer X A Canada Economic Development
Développement Économique Canada
Di 112-113 King Street
DI K ECTOR Main Street
Diane Elder 647-5801
Diane Elder 647-5801 Showville
Diane Mousseau Program Officer Centre Travail Québec
Diane Mulvihill Shawville Community Centre
Diane SHAWVILLE 647-2691 QUE.
Dianne Judd 647-2691
Dianne Judd 647-2695
Dianne Judd 647-2696
Dibblee Construction Co. Ltd.
Dick Bowie 647
Director James Bay Education Centre P O. Box 130
Director James Bay Education Centre P.O.
Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Distributor HUSBAND EXPRESS LTD.
Don Argyle Street
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty 648-2716 Grant Ferrigan
Don Ltd.
Don McCredie 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 GAVAN
Don McCredle 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Plus
Don Pontiac Day Centre
Donald 86141b Canada
Donald C aern T* Sons Ltd
Donald F Runge Ltd
Donald F Runge Ltd.
Donald F. Runge Ltd.
Donald F. Runge Ltd. 22.20
Donald Gibson Street
Donald La*allee 647-2142 Murphy
Donald McCre- Community Centre
Donald R 647-2218
Donald R Dads 647-2218 Off
Donald R. 647-3659 Dads
Donald Second Street
Donald Ste- King Street
Donald Street
Donald Young Street
Donholm Mr. Canada
Doris Young Canada Province
Dorothy Pontiac Continuing Education Centre
Doug ....647-6666
Doug 647-3283
Doug Centre
Doug Corrigan 647
Doug Corrigan 647-
Doug Corrigan 647- QC.
Doug Corrigan 647-2438
Doug Corrigan 647-2438.
Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Elegant AM/FM Stereo/Phono
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Everyone
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 L’hôpital
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Pwrre-F Côté C R #
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 XTC
Doug Main Street
Doug s Sport Centre
Doug Young Transport Ltd.
Doug » Corrigan 647-3283
Douglas Bull Evaluation Centre
Douglas Cobden Auto Supply Ltd.
Douglas Graham 647-3639
Douglas Moore Furs Ltd.
DR!LUNG C O. LTD.
Dr. Bruce Horner Shawville Milling Co. Ltd Phone
Dr. Hayes Brothers Main Street
Dr. M L. 647-
Dr. M L. 647-2225 Hanna
Drew Fuels Ltd.
Drew Ltd.
Duck JOHN A. BURNETT LTD.
Ducks Unlimited Canada
Duitoulin Shawville 647-2832 Campbell
Dunk Ltd.
Dunraven Notes Campbell Monument Co. Ltd.
E W -a Duffy Street
E W I 647-2630
E W I 647-2630 647-3707
E W I 647-2630 647-3707 O Donnell
E W I 647-2630 Licence Bureau Lance
E. Snowden 647-2624 Annual Dues Mary Pearl
E.B. Eddy Forest Products Ltd. Davidson
Earl Alexander 647-2108
Earl Bretzloff 647-3642 DIED
Earl Canada
Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Earl Devin# 647-2973
Earl Dods K C Lucas Le Soliel Ltd Collection Boll
Earl Lepine Garage Liée Ltd RR
Earl Lepine Garage Ltd
Earl Lepine Garage Ltd.
Earl OP CANADA.
Eason Russell 647-5646 Gates
Ed 647-5363
Ed 819-647-2724 DAVID
Edgar Connelly 647-3342
Edgar Elliott 647-
Edgar Elliott 647- 547-GULF._qotf
Edgar Elliott 647-3420
Edgar Reside Pontiac Bus Lines Ltd.
Edgar Russell 647-3425
Edgar Schwartz 647
Edgar Schwartz 647-
Edgar Sloan Interculture Canada
Edmund Hodgins 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-37
Edmund Hodgins 647-37 Shaw
Edmund Hodg’ns 647-37
Edmund Wind Lumber Ltd
Education Centre Bursaries
Edward 647*5571 Richardson Murray
Edward 647-5571 Richardson Murray
Edward Community Centre
Edward J Rich- Canada
Edward Kelly 647-5571
Edward Rev Fr Paler G Proutx 647-5562
Edward Rev Fr Prier G Proutx 647-6662
Edward Rev Peier G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-5562 Mass
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward RevP G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Street
Eggm J Magic Rins King Street
Eileen Labelle 689-2314 §647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
El''NE H AL IHHECTOll Main Street
Elaine Courtney Centre
Eldon Luskville Community Centre Ostrom
Elizabeth 647-3459
Elizabeth Barber ..647-5644 Prbert Lang Lisa Smith
Elizabeth Canada
Elizabeth J Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647- 3879 9.00
Elizabeth Jones Ltd.
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Ella I Victoria Street
Ellard Miller Shawville Auto Service Main Street
Elliott Farm Equipment Ltd.
Elliott Farm Equipment Ltd. R.R.
Elliott Trudeau Canada
Ellis Canada Atlantic......
Elms Dale Cooke Centre
Elvis Presley Shawville Dial 647-2500 Joan Freeman
Emble Fi-Centre
Emma Community Centre
Employment Centre
Ending Canada Day
Equipment Exchange K 647-5022 W "
Eric 647-
Eric 647-2654
Eric 647-5015 Dixon
Eric 647-5583
Eric Canada’s Top Psychics
Eric PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Eric SmOey LTD.
Erin Barber 647-5644
Ernest Gregory 647-3357 or
Ernest Gregory 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory 647-3367
Ernest Gregory at 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory Bristol Mines Canada World Youth
Ernie De 647
Ernie Olsen 647-2293 LTD.
Est Centre
Eugene E Whelan Agriculture Canada L A
Eva Andai Canada Fitness
Eva Andai Center Street
Eva Andai Centre
Eva Andai LTD.
Evelyn 647-3745 WÊÊÊÊtÊKÊÊ
Evelyn Camp-Canada
Evelyn Dale Presiding Officer Canada Province de Quebec Cour Provinciale District de Hull No.
Evening J MAIN STREET
Excellence Ltd.
Excise Revenu Canada
Excise Revanu Canada V*
F.E. Johnston Drilling Co. Ltd
Fate O Canada
Faulkner Queen Street
Fax 613-774-5537 J ...819-647-2239
Fax 647-2068 Campbell
Field Contact Connie 647-3300 Bryson
Fieldperson Allan Dave Muofe Canada
Fiimeoi* X:mvl Street
Finn Co. Ltd.
Fire Truck Ltd.
Flowers Hardy Plants Pontiac Home Bakery H.I.Hobbs Co. Ltd. Gordon Paul Ins
Flowers Shawville 647-3878 J „
For Optimism Canada
Ford LTD.
Foresters Fails Arm* Phone Steve 647-5163
Foundry Ltd.
Francia Floud Quits Canada
Francis 647-3632 Wilson
Francis Hankin Ltd-24.30
Francis Ltd.
Frank Andai 647-5666 Héritage
Frank H Cahill Canada
Frank Hampel Bons Ltd
Frank Lacourse R.H. Nugent Equipment Rentals Ltd.
Frank Lloyd Centre
Frank MAIN STREET.
Frank Pontiac Reception Centre Curley McCaffrey
Frank Robinson Street
Frank Robinson Street Avlmer St.Mark School* Commission
Frank Robinson Street Aylmer
Frank Sloan Sons Ltd.
Franklin Centre
Franklin Centre Huntingdon
Franklin Centre SCHOOL OPENING
Franklin Centre U. H. H. Davis
Franklin Centre—C.
Franz Joseph Street
Fraser Avenue At Liberty Street
Fred Canada
Fred Charles Canada
Fred MacMurray Pontiac Printshop Ltd Homer—Hubert
Fred Ruthlcdge Street
Fred Smart 3. Centre
Fred Thomas 647-3589
Fred Thomas 647-3589 Vfc&l
Fred Thomas 647-3589.
Fred W lson 647-3366 Full-time
Fred Wilson 647
Fred Wilson 647-3366
Fred Wilson 647-3366 MacGregor Concrete Products
Fred Wison 647
Fred WVsor 647
Freeman Grant 647-3421
Freemen Grant 647-3421
French-Canada
Fri Roy’s Sound Centre
From Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Frost Wire Fence Main Street
Furniture Ltd.
G T Paul Insurance Ltd
Gabriel -The Graham Street Families
Gabriel Mantha Furniture Ltd.
Gail Centre
Garage Leslie Street
Garber 647-3635.
Garry 647-3972 Smith
Garry Graham 647-5248 Campbell
Gary 647-3788 Bruce
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 "We’re
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Dusk
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Shawville
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 READY-MIXED
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Mack Mackenzie Hours
Gary Graham 647-5248
Gary Graham 647-5248 Canada
Gary Graham 647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
Gary Graham 647-5248 Mansfield
Gary Harris 647-3898
Gary Thompson 647
Gary Thompson’s Centre
Gary Trivett Street
Gary Wilson Tire Service Ltd.
Gatineau X X X Al Centre
George 647-3063 AC.M
George 647-5943
George A. Street
George Allen Centre St. Shswville Quebec
George Burwell Street
George Canada
George Centre
George Coles 647
George Coles 647-3063 Vivian Bohart
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 J CW
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 Giuliani
George Eno FURNITURE LTD.
George Findlay King Street
George Jackson Motor Sales Ltd.
George McKcn- Quyon Scouts Canada
George Mile Street
GEORGE STONES K COLLISION CENTRE
George Street
George Thome Centre
George Thome Centre Par
George Thome Centre Par
George Thome Centre Pariah
George Thome Centre Parish
George Thome Centre Presbyterian Her Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Bristol
George Thome Centre Si Matthew
George Thome Centre Si Matthew Charter* Pariah
George Thome Centre St Matthew
George Thome Centre St Matthew Charter
George Thome Centre St Matthew Charter* Marielle Kluke
George Thome Centre St Matthew Charter* Pa/wh
George Thome Centre St Matthew Charter* Parish
George Thome Centre St Matthew Charters Par
George Thome Centre St Matthew Charters Presbyterian Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Bristol
George Thome Centre St Matthew Chartshs Parish
George Thome Centre United BneW Charge Rev Ann Durant Church
George Thorne Centre
George Thorne Centre Pariah
George Thorne Centre Si Matthew Charter
George Thorne Centre Si Matthew Chatteris July
George Thorne Centre St Matthew
George Thorne Centre St Matthew Charters Parish
Gerald 647-2903
Gerald Grace 647-3745
Gerald Griffin CENTRE STREET
Gerald McKenny Cartage Frisby Tire Co. Ltd.
Gerald Walsh TruServ Canada Hugh Matson
Gerry Barber 647-2760 or
Gerry Lavoie Centre Solon Chez Hélène
Gerry Pharand 647
Gerry Phone 647-2531
Gift Centre
Gifts J? Main Street
Gil Cluff Septic Service Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Construction-Bonne Façon Do-lt-Right-Constructi
Gil Cluff Septic Service Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Gilbert Ltd.
Gilmour Centre Street
Gino A Doug Corrigan 647-
Glen Farms Ltd.
Glen Timmins Construction Ltd
Glen Timmins Hull Construction Ltd.
Glenn 3. Centre
Glenn Gard- Bell-Canada
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD.
Gloria 647-3427 III Paul McGee
Gloria 819-647-3427
Gloria Green 819-647- Fri.
Gloria Richardson 647-2500 Hardy Plants Shawville
Godin Optici Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Gordon Alexander Centre
Gordon Angus 647- CCtatc
Gordon Armstrong 647-
Gordon Bulmer 647-5687 Shawville Louise Grenier Carole Pilon
Gordon H A Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
Gordon Page 819-647-2206 Fax
Gordon Paul Ins Ltd
Gordon Paul Ins Ltd Muriel Horner
Gordon Paul Ins Ltd.
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd.
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Î
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. J&P
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Pontiac Electric Inc. MEMORIAL
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Shawville
Gordon Phone 647-3285 Herman Schwartz Scheel
Gordon Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Gore Street
Grace Gibbons Victoria Street Shawville
Grace Ostrom PUBU^IJIOTICE Canada Province
Grace Robertson Canada
Graduate A Main Street
Graham Bnstol Community Centre Money
Graham Bristol Community Centre
Graham Community Centre
Graham Pontiac Health Centre
Graham Stuart Graham Financial Sendees Ltd Tel
Graham Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd Tel
Graham Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.
Grant Bedes Main Street
Grant Eades Main Street
Grant Fades Main Street
Grant Rogers 647
Greg Graham 647-5722 Seat
Gregory 819-647-3882.
Groceries W 819-647-53 Norway
Grocery Shawville 647-2933 Atkinson
Gross Furniture Co. Ltd
Gross Furniture Co. Ltd.
Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Guy Lepage Agriculture Canada
Gwen Evans 647-6382 Miscellaneous Jamco
H 819-647-2204 Call__________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
H 819-647-3841
H G. Hudgins Canada’s
H I. Hobbs Ltd.
H W Pim wtteRen Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
H Z MOTORS LTD.
H. C. Downham Nursery Co. Ltd.
Hall Albert Street
Hamilton Powder Company Campbell Monument Co. Ltd.
Hamton 647-3642 Campbell
Hancock Ltd.
Hank Ltd.
Hannah See Pontiac Photo Centre
Hardware J Main Street
Hardware Ltd.
Hardy Plants Pontiac Auto Parts Sheppard Motors Ltd. Rotary
Hardy Plants Shawville 647-2680 W.J. Hayes
Harmonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Harold Community Centre
Harold F. Ritchie Co. Ltd.
Harold F. Ritchie Î A Co. Ltd.
Harold G. 647-2703
Harold G. 647-2703 647-3282 647-5653 647-2247
Harold G. 647-2703 Brownlee
Harold McCoy 647
Harold McCoy 647-
Harold • 647-3264 Kelly
Harper Canada
Harris Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Harris Co. Ltd.
Harry 647-2156 647-
Harry 647-2156 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 McCallum
Harry 647-2156 Richardson Murray
Harry 647-3628.
Harry 647-5603
Harry 647-5603 McDowell
Harry Gregory 647-3357
Harry Ltd
Harry McCleary 647-3365 Shewville
Harry Russell Centre
Harry Street
Harvey Pontiac Buick Ltd.
Hayes Block Centre
Hayes Block Centre St
Hayes Block Centre St Ottawa
Hayes L Canada Mrs Roland Graham 1
Hayes W J & Sons Ltd Funeral Home
Hayes W J & Sons Ltd.
Hayt-3 W J & Sons Ltd Funeral Home
He Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.4 Stuart Graham
Health Canada’s
Health Centre
Hearing Centre
Heather 647-193"
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia:
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia: 647-5993 Sr Showmanship Berf
Heather 647-2204 Immediate
Heather 647-2204 Phone
Heather 647-2204 Quebec HAY
Heather 647-2204._xte
Heather 647-3137 Ten
Heather Dickson 647- PI#
Heather Dickson 647-2204
Heather Hodglns ..647-3529 Rhonda Hodglns ..647-3529 Shari Lynn Bean
Heather Smiley 647-336# HARRIS
Helen 647-2140
Helen 647-5177
Helen 819-647-5177
Helen O Canada
Henderson Care Centre
Henry 647-3425
Henry 647-3425.
Henry 647-6780
Henry Canada
Henry Fonda Centre Street
Henry Lu- Recreation Centre
Henry Main Street
Henry McCord Canada
Henry Smiley 647-2105
Henry W. Block Pontiac Printshop Ltd Shawvllle
Herb Sheppard Motors Ltd.
Herman Em-ern Canada
Herman Schwarti 647-3285
Herman Schwarts 647-3285
Herman Schwartz 647-
Hermonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Heubner Funeral Home Ltd
Heubner Funeral Home Ltd.
Hillside Green Centre
Hilton Mines Ltd.
Ho d Main Street
Ho Main Street
Hobbs Ltd.
HOBBS*SONS LTD.
Hodgii Ltd.
Hodgina Ltd.
Hodgins Garage Di« Allen Carey Lang Street X.
Hodgins Literacy Awards Street
Hodgins V Ltd. S. B Cohen
Hodglns Co. Ltd.
Hogan ShawvWe Shopping Centre
Holland Centre
Hollis A Co. Ltd.
Holt Thorne Centre
Hon L B Street
Horne Centre
Hosp- Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.
Hotel Baume Street Fort-Coulonge
Household Science Canada’s Favourite Tea
Howard Canada
Howard Block* Centre St*» Shaw
Howard Main Street
Howard Smith Street
Howard Thorne Centre
Hubert McCauley Jewellers Ltd.
Hubert McCauley Jewellers Main Street
Hudgins Ltd.
Hugh Hammond Ltd.
Hugh Horner 647-3640
Hugh Horner 647-3640 70052xjy20otc Mrs. Ken Stewart
Hull Adult Vocational Centre
Hull Calumet Street
Hull Detention Centre
Hull Reception Centre Bref
HULL.CANADA L F Also
Hunter O Canada
Hunter PhoM 647-2291 Shaw
I> Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec
Idena Fraser Milling Co. Ltd.
If Op H Ltd.
II III Clarendon Street
IleadOlllrr Ottawa Canada
Immigration Canada Bud Cullen Ministre Employment
Immigration Canada Bud Cullen Ministre MEN
Immigration Canada Lloyd Aeworthy Ministre Lloyd Aiworihy Minister Employment
Inc. Roulottes Mansfield Bodyshop St-Camille Motel Ben Boisfort Centre
Installation Centra Achat Shawville Shopping Centre
Installation Centra Achat Shawville Shopping Centre Hwy
Installation Centra Achat ShawviMe Shopping Centre
Installation Centre Achat ShawvHle Shopping Centre Hwy
Installation Centre Achat ShawviHe Shopping Centre
Installation Centre Achat ShawviHe Shopping Centre Hwy
Installation Centre Achat Shawviile Shopping Centre Hwy
Installation Centre Achat Shawvilie Shopping Centre
Installation Centre Achat Shawvill
Installation Centre Achat Shawville Shopping Centre
Installation Centre Achat Shawville Shopping Centre Hwf
Installation Centre Achat Shawville Shopping Centre Hwy
Installation Centre Achat ShawviMe Shopping Centre Hwy
Installation Centre Achat ShawviUe Shopping Centre
Installation Centre Achat ShawviUe Shopping Centre Hwy
Installation Centre Achat Shawvllle Shopping Centre
Installation Centre Achat Shawvllle Shopping Centre Hwy
Installation Centre Achat Shawvtlie Shopping Centre Hwy
Installation Centre Achat Shawvtlle Shopping Centre Hwy
Installation Centre Achat ShawvWe Shopping Centre
Installation Centre Achat ShawvWe Shopping Centre Hwy
Installation Centre Achat Shewville Shopping Centre
Installation Centre Achat Shewville Shopping Centre Hwy
Installation Centre Achat Shswvilis Shopping Centre Hwy
Installation Centre Achst Shawville Shopping Centre Hwy
Installetion Centre Achat Shawville Shopping Centre Hwy
Instelletion Centre Achat Shawville Shopping Centre
Instillation Centre Achat Shawvilie Shopping Centra Hwy
Insu- K) Love Canada Marathon
Intercontinental Packers Ltd.
Intermediate B Playoffs Community Centre
Intermunicipal Centre
Introducing Canada Packers Easifirst Johnson
Irving Contracting Ltd.
Irwin Queen Street
Is Norris R. Horner Centre St.
Ivan Centre
Ivan Hodgins King Street
Iver- Harris 647-3526 Mrs.
J & J Gas Bar Shawville 647-2430 flunnlteU** Campbell
J 1.98 J ONLV> CENTRE
J 1630 De Salaberry Street
J 647-2169 647-2218
J 647-3340 y7 Turpin
J 647-3459
J 819-647-2204 CaH____________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
J D Centre
J E Boyle Ltd
J J Earl Lepine Garage Ltd.
J J McCallum Street
J L Centre St.
J L Hedging Co. Ltd.
J L Hodgins Co Ltd
J L Hodgins Co. Ltd.
J L Hodgins Ltd Shaw
J L Hodgins Ltd-23.85
J L Hodgins ltd-89.64
J L Hodgins Ltd.
J L Hodglns Co Ltd
J P Coates Ltd
J R Booth Ltd.
J REIS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
J V 1800 O-Canada
J V K l Shopping Centre
J W 647-3000
J. Chares* Canada Ministre
J. Hamilton Ilad Finder Canada
J. L Hod-gins Co. Ltd.
J.L. Hodgins Co. Ltd.
J.L. Hodgtos Co. Ltd.
J7i Hunk Street
Jack Barr 647-
Jack Canada
Jack Canada Day Parade
Jack Community Centre
Jack Fallen En Ltd.
Jack Fallen Enterprises Ltd. Haley
Jack Fallen Enterprises Ltd. Haley Station
Jack Gaëtan Nadeau Ltd
Jack Graham 647-3885
Jack Graham Bnstol Community Centre
Jack Graham Bristol Communitv Centre
Jack Graham Bristol Community Centre
Jack Graham Bristol Community Centre Bristol
Jack Graham Bristol Community Centre Ronald DAGG
Jack Graham Bristol Community Centre Ronald DAGG RE-ELECT Christopher YOUNG
Jack Graham Bristol Community Centre Saturday
Jack Graham Bristol Community Centre Spaghetti Supper
Jack Graham Centre
Jack Graham Centre Communataire
Jack Graham Community Centre
Jack Graham Community Centre Our
Jack Graham Community Centre Refreshments
Jack Harris 647
Jack Hopkins Ltd.
Jack Lang 647-5441
Jack McLaran Firm Service* Ltd.
Jack McLaren Farm Service* Ltd.
Jack McLaren Farm Services Ltd
Jack McLaren Farm Services Ltd.
Jack McLaren Form Services Ltd.
Jack Nicholson For All Earl Lepine Garage Ltd.
Jack Pallen Enterprises Ltd.
Jack Patten Enterprises Ltd. Haley Station
Jack Pollen Enterprises Ltd.
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Joan Bertrand
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Stuart Graham
Jack- Canada
Jackson Motor Sales Ltd
Jacques Giroux X 647-2682 Dr. W. Bruce Johnston
Jacques Whitford Ltd)
Jaime Christie 819-647-3508 John Petty 819-647-2402 Luminaries Kerry Reasbeck 819-647-6549 Survivor
James 1850 Canada
James Barber 647-
James Barber 647-3494 xtc
James Barber 647-3494.
James Barber Phone 647*3494
James Canada’s Wonderland
James Carswell Main Street
James FURNITURE LTD.
James Hod-gins 647-3019
James Hodgins 647
James Hodgins 647- Queen
James Hodgins 647-3019
James Hodgins Argyle Street
James Howard 647*5216
James Howard 647- 2bjn15
James Howard 647- Fresh
James Howard 647-5216
James Howard 647-5216.
James Howard 819-647-5216.
James Howard Elliott Farm Equipment Ltd. Maibec Paul Scheel
James Naismith Canada
James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 11:00
James Rev M Ether 647-3879
James Ste- Demers Centre
James Stevenson 647-2475 Saturday Serves Si George
James Stewart Reception Centre
James Street JULY
James Telford 647-3472
James Walsh Street Carson
Jamie 647-5683
Jamie 647-5683: Carey
Jamie Centre
Jane 647-5373 Rose
Jane MacDougall 819-647-5373 Rose Bushes
Janet Heney Come Worship With Us United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Janet Moore Community Learning Centre
Jason 819-647-5086
Jason Centre
Jay Street
Jean Wallace L:< 647-3855 X
Jean Wallace Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Jean 647
Jean 647-2625
Jean 647-2625 1.35
Jean 647-3307
Jean 647-3459
Jean 647-3459 Wallace
Jean Bosco Street
Jean Centre
Jean Conrod 647-3218
Jean Fashions Ltd.
Jean Guy Canada
Jean Horner 647
Jean Horner 647-2666 SEPT.
Jean J Charest Canada
Jean Ltd.
Jean Main Street
Jean Murdock T.C.R.A. Centre Ladysmith
Jean Murray-647-2995.
Jean nie Landry Doug Corrigan 647
Jean Ogilvie 647-5407 Mrs. Arthur Labelle
Jean Ogilvie Canada Poet
Jean Pelleti- Street
Jean signs—street
Jean Smith 647-2625
Jean Talon Street
Jean Talon Street West
Jean Wallace *647-3855 COORDINATOR
Jean Wallace ... 647-3855 Campbell
Jean Wallace 647-3855
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Birthday
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Me Murray
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Quail
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Richardson
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Visiting
Jean Wallace I 647
Jean Wallace V / W 647-3855 Stuart Graham Jack Graham
Jean Wallace W 647-3855 Be
Jeans Hubert McCauley Jewellers Ltd.
Jeff 647-3442.
Jeff 819-647-2603 moreandmore(9 personamternct.com
Jeff A: Sons Ltd.
Jeff Schultz 647
Jeff Schurtz 647 Hay
Jennifer 647-3638.
Jennifer Hodgins 647-3614
Jerrv Barber 647-2760 Tickets
Jerry 647-
Jerry Barber - 647-3770 Darlene Dods -
Jerry Barber 647 -
Jerry Barber 647-2760
Jerry Barber 647-2760 .
Jerry Barber 647-2760 or
Jerry Barber 647-3770
Jerry Barber 647-3770 Jim Carmichael
Jerry Barber 647-3770.
Jerry Barber 819-647-
Jerry Barber • 647-3770 Darlene Dods
Jerry Street
Jeunesse France-Canada
Jeunesse-Canada
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally 647-5174
Jim 819-647-6113._____________xn18
Jim Cutting Canada-$
Jim Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Bonnie McLaughlin 7:00
Jimmy Gallagher Demers Centre 9th
Joan Conrad 647-3218
Joan Conrod 647-3218
Joan Finnigan Canada’s Fastest Growing Brand All
Joan Francis 819-647-6257
Joan Perry Canada Day
Joan Zimmerling 647-5605
Joan Zimmerling Brian Adam 647-5605
Joanne 647-5349
Joe 647-6186
Joe 819-647-2391
Joe Canada
Joe Konrad 647- Campbell
Joe Konrad 647- Quebec
Joel 647-2197 4bf17
John 647-2035
John 647-2544 Chabot
John 647-2654
John 647-2654 12140B2M5
John 647-2654 LEPINE—
John 647-2773 Petty
John 647-2801 Atkinson
John 647-3817 Greenshields
John 647-3983.
John 647-5225 L Starts Father
John 647-5666 Letter
John A Burnett Ltd
John A Burnett Ltd.
John A Kenne# Insurance Agency Ltd)
John A. Burnett Ltd.
John A. Huston Co. Ltd.
John Abbott College’s Centre
John Alexan- Centre Bursary
John Alkin- 647
John and Cecile LTD.
John and Glen Products Ltd.
John Anderson Canada
John Armstrong 647-2801 Wood
John Armstrong 647-3677
John Bclsher 647-
John Beattie 647-2948 Shawville
John Beim-Centre
John Belsher 647-r-30 ShawviHe
John Canada
John Centre
John Centre Barber Shop QVERCOATS
John Dale Street
John De* At Renfrew Recreation Centre
John Deere Shawville Community Centre
John DeVries Ltd.
John Ethier 647-5225
John Foster 647-2555
John Fotay Rev Stuart Marptos 647
John Grant 647-3421 Daryl MacPherson
John Hale Danielson Ltd.
John Henry 819-647-3943 Sat.
John Inglis Ltd.
John J 647-5605 ?
John Johnston Dépanneur Wolfe Dépanneur Le Coin Picanoc Zacharies Garage John Burnett Ltd
John Kim IiinnHI Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
John L Hodgins Co. Ltd.
John L Hodgins Ltd.
John L Hodgwu Co. Ltd.
John L. Hod-gins Co. Ltd.
John L. Hodgins Co. Ltd.
John L. Hodglns Ltd.
John Langford*** CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
John Lawn Centre
John Leckle Ltd.
John Leek Is Ltd.
John Leframboise 647-2678 Phone
John Llewellyn Canada
John Madappatt United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
John MAIN STREET
John McGregor Co. Ltd.
John McGuire Canada’s Winter Port
John Musgrove 647*
John Musgrove 647-5680
John Musgrove 647-5680 Marc Drapeau
John Musgrove 647-5680 Nom/Name
John Musgrove 647-5680/ Carson Hodgins
John Neville Adrienne Corri Shawville Phone 647-2260 Campbell
John Palmer Palmer McLellan Canada
John Palmer Palmer McLellan Canada’s Best Footwear Manufacturers
John Petty 647
John Petty 647-2402
John Russell 647-3426.
John Street Campbell
John Wallace 647-3718
Johnny Cash Helicopter Canada
Johnson Drug Company Yonge Street
Johnson Ltd
Jordan Main Street
Joseph A Larose Pontiac Reception Centre Marion Street Shawvllie
Joseph A. Larose Centre
Joseph A. Larose Pontiac Reception Centre Marlon Street Shawville
Joseph A. Larose Pontiac Reception Centre Marlon Street Shawvllle
Joseph B. Kil-Centre Mosquito
Joseph Brant Memorial Centre
Joseph Centre
Joseph Community Centre
Joseph Dumas 647-
Joseph Health Centre
Joseph Interim Pastor James Wall 647
Joseph King Street
Joseph Lance 10.00 Ltd.
Joseph Lions Community Centre Your
Joseph Main Street
Joseph Sammon X 7li.M Call X 1-800-263-1481 647-5022
Joseph Thorne Centre
Josh 647-5672
Josh 647-5672.1bm24
Josh 647-5672.1bm31
Joy Hortie Ottawa Canada
Joyce SEARS CANADA
Joyce SEARS CANADA INC.
Jr Centre St.
Jr Emily Street
Judith Gilchrist Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Judy Career Centre.1-800-466-
Judy Emmerson Career Canada College
Judy Morley Hodgins Pontiac Transit Mix Ltd.
Julie 647- Julie
Julie 647- school.ca
Julie 647-5566
Julie 647-6810.
Julie 819-647-2546.
Julie 819-647-2546.___________xjy30
Julie 819-647-2589
Julie 819-647-2589 2xau11 REALE5TATEF0R5ALE Campbell
Julie McGuire 647-5760 ATKINSON
Julie Somers LTD.
Julie Tubman 647-2912
June 21,2006 V 819-647-2206 Fax
K 647-5303 J 647-5449 Run
K. W C. Point—Ml** Neilaofi Centre-Ml** Lester
Karen 647-59^8
Katharine Fletcher 647-2204 Ross Dickson Brent Horner Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam FAX
Katherine 647-2204
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Armstrong
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Shaw
Kathleen PHONE 647-2204 Jean-Guv Lallemand
Kathleen Shewville Main Street
Kathy 647-5280
Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd.
Kay Centre
Kazabazua Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd.
Keindel Jr 647-3547
Keith 647-3737
Keith Hodgins Co. Ltd.
Keith Horner’s Shop Main Street
Keith Ltd.
Ken 647-
Ken 647-1929 Don 647-5211 Memberships
Ken 647-2133
Ken 647-2183
Ken 647-2583 Carmichael
Ken 647-2583 Dagg
Ken 647-3927 Cathy Pasch
Ken 647-5384
Ken 819-647-5384
Ken Bronson Main Street
Ken Davis Bruce Campbell R H Nugent Equip Rental Ltd Gary Merrifield Gary Trudeau Kathy Armitage Ug
Ken Doug Corrigan 647
Ken Evans Shawville R.A. Centre Saturday
Ken M 4051BF12 6119X2F12 647-3686
Ken M 647
Ken M 647-5928
Ken M 647-5962
Ken Publishers Ltd.
Ken Spear United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Ken Spear United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard 7:30
Ken T 819-647-5384
Ken T 819-647-5384 2xo27 Johnson
Kennedy Lumbar Company Ltd.
Kennedy Lumber Company Ltd.
Kennedy Service Centre
Kenneth 647-2804 Foad
Kenneth 647-29 Kilgour
Kenneth 647-29 Kilguur
Kenneth 647-5983 647-3317
Kenneth Austin Cemetery Appliance Service Ltd.
Kent Street
Kesndel M 647-3633
Kevin 647-2312 Foran
Kevin Centre
Kevin Crozier Fuels Ltd.
Kevin Kluke Centre
Kevin SPORTING GOODS LTD.
King-Canada Model F.M.
Kinsman Fi&h Street Band
KOPiVM} Bargains V À V Main Street
Korbin Young Main Street
Kvs Gary 8W-647-3788 Bruce 8W-M7-3433
K_ % Jr <647-5808
L J * 647
L H Ballard 647-
L I L Messages 647-5306
L J CENTRE D AUTO AMYOTTE ENRG.
L K 647-5522
L L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L Lamadeleine 647-9912
L V CENTRE DE COLLISION Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
L V I926 - Canada’s Parks
L. L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L>man> Ltd.
Lac Leslie Tourist Centre Otter Lake
Lacourse H 647-5932 lysie__wheezy
Ladies OP CANADA.
Ladies Wear Ltd.
Laflamme Pharmacy Lloyd Hodgins Furniture Barbara Ostrom Centre Dentaire
Lafram- J L Hodgins Co Ltd.
Lamarche McGuinty Ltd.
Lamothe Roley Wickens Donald Paul Kays Style Shoppe Canada Bread Pure Spring Ltd. George Towell Pon
Lance 647-2211
Lance River Street Hall
Larry Krock L.W. Finateri Ltd.
Lawrence Barber CANADA
Lawrence Canada
Lawrence Da Street Cordon
Lawrence Glass Ltd.
Lawrence Kluke 647-5495 Brent Orr
Lawrence Lang 647-3385 Mrs.
Lawrence Market To- Ltd PATENTS
Lawrence Montreal,Canada’s
Lawrence St. Georges Thorne Centre 9:30
Lawrence Street
Lawson McMullen Victoria Ltd.
Lawson Smith Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Le Centre
Leaf Shank End Hem Butt Ham Centre Hem Milk
Lee Galeries Shopping Centre Many
Lee Laframboise 647-2545
Lee Simon Denis Bèlisle Salon Chez Hélène Centre
Lee Stanley 647-3961
Lee Stanley 647-3961 0F16 O F 1
Lee Stanley 819-647-3961.__3xa22
Leo Rebertz Street
Leo s Livestock Exchange Ltd.
Leon Mineral Water Ltd.
Leona and Grant Eades Main Street
Leonard 647-2665 Kennedy
Leonard 647-2665 Kilgour
Leonard Refrigerator CANADA
Les Alexander Canada
Les Centre
Les Forages Exploroc Ltd.
Les Meubles Furniture Ltd.
Les Meubles Shawville Milling Co. Ltd TERMS
Les Muigrove 647
Les Musgrov# 647-3601
Les Musgrov# 647-3801
Les Musgrove 647-3601
Les Musgrove 647-3801
Les Musgrpve 647-3801
Les Mutgrove 647-3801
Les Parkinson Canada
Leslie M 647-2185 Hodgins
Leslie Ranch Canada
Leslie Ranch Inn 647-3424 Allison Corrigan
Leslie Street Campbell
Leslie X X X Kazabaz Centre
Lever Bros. Ltd.
Levitt Ltd.
Li Pontiac Making Canada Succeed
Li Clinton Street
Liberals Dave Moore 647-5167 Ik Ann Taylor 647
Liberals Voted Against Canada
Lin Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Linda 3576x SARRA-BOURNET LTD.
Linda 647-5043
Linda Centre
Linda Vowles Market STREET Shawville Shopping Plaza
Lionette Gwen Hayes Canada Day
Lions Community Centre
Lions Community Centre Shawville
Lisa 819-647-2392 Mon.
Lloyd 647-5622 Brownlee
Lloyd Cone Telephone 647-2736 Shawville
Lloyd Henderson 647-5588
Lloyd Hodgins Petro-Canada
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841._oto
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Hodgins Furniture Consolidated Bathurst Ltd.
Lloyd Hodgins Furniture Ltd
Lloyd Hodgins Furniture Ltd.
Lloyd Hodgins J Furniture Ltd/ Shawville
Lloyd Hodgms 647
Lloyd Hodgms Furniture Ltd - Don Miron
Lloyd Hodgms Furniture Ltd Hubert McCauley Jewellers Michel Frechette
Lloyd Hodgms Furniture Ltd.
Lloyd Hoqgins 647-3841.—otc
Located Leslie Street
Lorraine Harris Centre St.
Lot J L Centre St.
Lou 647- Présidente
Lou 647- Shawville
Lou 819-647-2391
Lou Stewart Street
Louise Ardern 647-5 4 or Jo
Louise Uc Canada
Love Joan 647-5983
Ltd
Ltd A Wesley Journal
Ltd Acquérir
Ltd Anderson
Ltd Hamilton
LTD III
Ltd M X 432-2239
Ltd Ma .
Ltd Michael
Ltd Richardson
Ltd Woodstock
Ltd X
Ltd* H Fort Erie
Ltd* HAMILTON.
Ltd.
Ltd. Carton Hill Stewart James
Ltd. Discussion
Ltd. Lee
Ltd. M
Ltd. O *
Ltd. Samuel Rogers
Ltd. Thomas J. Knox Mrs. Frank Finnigan Sr.
Ltd........... Gordon
Ltd.............
LTn Demers Centre
Luc 647- Karen Kelly x022 Présidente
Lumber Baron Street
Luskville Luskville Community Centre
Lutheran Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes 647-
Lynda Centre
Lynn Caldwell Hermonie Sharpe V ’ 647-3459 Everlyn Palmer Sharpe
Lynn Cameron 819-647-2970
Lynn Lang - 647-3372 Joan Rusenstrom -
Lynn Wilson 647-3013
Lynn Wilson 647-3013 Peryl Smith
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 Davis Garage
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 X020
Lyons Lucas 647-3475.
Lyons Lucas 819-647-3475
Lysa-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
Lyse-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
M OP CANADA.
M Queen Street Harry Wood
M,aln Street
M. Ken- Canada
Mac Hospital Centre
Mac Ltd.
Mac- Centre Grant
Mac- Dove Moore Ml Auto Sales Ltd.
Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd Renfrew
Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd.
Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Edmond Ma
Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Gil Cluff Septic Service
Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Campbell Monument Custom Crafted Memorials Offering Love’s Greatest Gift
Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Gil Cluff Septic Service Dr. Alida Jong M.V. Dipl
Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Mireille Alary
Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Madeleine 1-819-647-S487 Coulonge Golf Comm
Madeleine 819-647-
Madeleine 819-647-5487
Madonna 647-5722
Magic Baking Powder I# CANADA
Main Street* Campbell* Ray
Main Street.Shawville
Malcolm Canada
Malouin Quelle Centre
Manager Telephone 647-3831
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Jam#
Manor Reid Street Campbell
Marc Chretien Dr Josee Lupien CPM Ltd Rmgrose Funeral
Marc Main Street
Marc Masseau Centre
Margaret 647-
Margaret 647-3554
Margaret Coulby Whitridge Borealis Press Ottawa-Canada
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Marie Claire Front Street
Marie Lad-munity Centre
Marilyn A Carol Investments Ltd
Marilyn CANADA
Marilyn Monree Shawville Miffing Co. Ltd.
Marilyn Rescourcc Centre
Marina Ltd.
Marion Dale 647-2657
Marion Dale 647-2657 NOTICE- Shoe
Marion Lafrance 647-3878
Marion Lafrance 647-3878 Lynn Wilson
Marjorie Furniture Ltd.
Mark 647-
Marks Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Marshall Shawville 647-2606 Campbell
Martin Benfy Hentage College E.B. Eddy Forest Products Ltd Shell Luskville M O M. Printing Stone-Co
Martin Black Atkin Lang Street
Martin Ltd.
Martine Queen Street Princess
Mary 647- Her
Mary 647-5443 MacGREGOR
Mary 819-647-5388
Mary Allen 647-2729.
Mary Ann Lafram- Development Centre
Mary Ann Latreille 647-Scott
Mary Bonnie Lou Mam Street
Mary Dale 647-2734 Donlan - Allen
Mary Hodgins 647-
Mary Hodgins 647-3419
Mary Manuel 647-2922.
Mary Michaud 647-2798.
Mary R Ward Canada
Mary Rev Brian Bradiey 647
Mathieu Texaco Canada Limited
Matt Helm Adult—Color Community Centre
Maureen 647-5250
Maurice 647-5607 For
Maurice E Lafleur Canada’s
Maurice Easi- K 647-2403
Maurice J King Franklin Centre
Maurice LTD.
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420
Maurice Plouffe MAIN STREET.
Maurice Plouffe Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard 7:30
Maurice Upper Canada Village
Max Septic Tank Ltd.
Maynard CANADA
Mayor Albert Canada
Mayor Gibbons 647-3434
McCann Construction Co. Ltd.
McColl Frontenac Oil Co. Ltd.
McGee Main Street
McGregor- Morley Hodgins Ltd.
McLean A Slevin Insurance Ltd.
McLeod Ltd.
McMillan Co. Canada Moyer School Supplies Bcnouf Publishing Ct Fred Russett
McRae Main Street
McRae Mills Ltd.
Me Stuart Graham Financial Sarvicas Ltd.
Meeting Phene Number 647-3212 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Phone Number 647-3282 Ernest Sewell
Melanie Duchesne 819-647-6318 Andrea Cranneta
Melanie Lang Outaouais Valley Fine Meats Co-op Hugh Hammond Farm Reiche Meat Products Ltd.
Melissa 647-5398
Melvin Beattie 647-5574
Melvin Beattie 647-5574 Violet Colmey
Melvin Works Canada
Memorial Arts Ltd.
Memorial Centre Saturday
Memorial Hall Harrington Street
Merritt Fraser Ltd.
Merry Reardon Canada
Merry Reardon Day Centre
Michael 51727BJN3 United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre
Michael Caine CANADA NO.
Michael Hodgins 647-5889
Michael Me— Main Street
Michael Redgrave Touring Canada Dtitish
Michael Ru- K 647-3721
Michel Canada
Mickey McGuire Equipment Rentals Ltd.
Mike 229-2969 Mark 647-2665 Tim 647-6208 Bryson Sheenboro
Mike 647-6336
Mike 819-647-2659
Mike Canada Fitness
Mike Canada’s
Mike Centre
Mike Sulli- Canada
Miles Canada’s Only Pet Cemetery Located Near Aurora Is Abloom With Flowers
Milling Co. Ltd.
Milton 647-5633 Harris
Milton Hahn 647-2104
Milton J Dietz Ltd.
Minor Printshop Ltd.
Moderate % Graham 647"3639- Aux Contribuables
Moi L CANADA ISSUE
Mom 647-2268 Shawville
Mom MAIN STREET.
Mom Street Wesley Quyon Shawville
Mono Centre
Montreal’s Ville Marie Social Service Centre
Moore Builders Sales Ltd.
Moore Furs Ltd.
Moore Muslness Formrs Ltd
Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Morriscy Medicine Co. Ltd Chatham
Morriscy Medlelne Co. Ltd.
Morrison A Sons Ltd.
Morrison Lamothe Ltd.
Morrlacy Medicine Co. Ltd.
Morrlecy Medicine Co. Ltd.
Morrleey Medlelne Co. Ltd.
Morrlsey Medicine Co. Ltd.
Motley Hedging Ltd.
Motley Hodgins Ltd.
Mounteinview Tùrl Ferrn Ltd.
MOUSSEAU S LTD.
MOUSSEAU’S LTD.
Moving Northward Canada
Moyer Ltd.
Moyer School Supplies Imperial Oil Ltd..... Seymour Harris
Moyer School Supplies Ltd
Moyer School Supplies Ltd.
Mr Canada’s Future
Mr Enc Ross 647
Mr. Gray Canada
Mr. James McLsan.1 CessesweRy Centre
Mrs F X. Centre
Mrs Ruby BeaG Pontiac Recept^ Centre
Mrs. Arthur 647-2534 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Kelly
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Mayhew
Mrs. Centre
Mrs. Centre Touristique
Mrs. Christie 647-2129 G.W. Korpet Kare
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Fulford
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Hanna
Mrs. Earl Richard Shawville Main Street
Mrs. Hubert 647
Mrs. Hubert 647-5939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647-6939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647—5939
Mrs. James Caldwell Main Street
Mrs. Len Russell Main Street
Mrs. Martin 647-2454
Mrs. Nathan Canada.
Mrs. O CANADA.
Mrs. Peter 647-5614 Palmer
Mrs. R Balaclava Street
Mrs. Raymond Trudeau Street
Mrs. W J Hayes Centre Street
Municipal salaries Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. CHEV
Murray Bros. Lumber Co. Ltd.
Murray Graham Main Street
Murray Moore 15 Campbell Street Campbell
Murray Street
Music Centre
Music Centre Mr. M. Bourque
Music Centre’
Music Shop Centre
Music Shop Centre St.
Mutual LjIb al Canada/Mute* Invest
Myles Richardson - 647-5512 Campbell Monument
n5otc Fuller Brush Ltd.
Nancy Canada
Nancy Dayis Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Nathan Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Neil 647-3703 Tel
Neil Drummond 647
Neil Dunlop 819-647-5550 Wayne Dunlop Ladysmith
Neil McMunn 647-
Neil S 647-38
Neil Swayze Renfrew Street
Nell E 647-3316 «the Wndon Victoria Wilson
Nellie Wilson Reception Centre
Newton Centre
Nick 647-5262.
Nick Metz Centre Noire Dame Hounds
Nick Smith Centre
Nil Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Nlltl
Noel Kelly PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Nola Z 647-2587.
Norma Graham 647-5248
Norman E Wallace Jewellers Ltd.
Norman E. Wallace Ltd.
Norman E. Wallace Ltd.
Norman Harding LTD.
Norman Horner 647-2353
Norman Wiggins 647-3543
Nortel Education Centre
Norval M < Touring Canada
Nov. 23,24,25 J 647-2733 « Thurs
O O Phone 647-2814 Shawville
O * Glenwood Shopping Centre D Aylmer Rood EH
O 647-2921 Hayes
O Connor Street
O M. STEWART Main Street
O O O •V# V 647-6464
O OP LTD.
Océans Canada
October Leslie Street
Oefiner Barber 647-5547.
Oerard Dunn Demers Centre
Office 647-2512 Grant Williams Carole Mathews Civil War Plot
Office Ottawa Canada
Oliver Spanner Co. Ltd
Oliver Spanner Co. Ltd.
Olivier Hébert - Centre
Ollie Youth Centre
ONT.. CANADA- LADIES
Optician Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Optician Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Ottawa—Canada
Outaouais Centre
Owens Ltd.
P O Bo* 430,133 Centre Street
P O Bos 430,133 Centre Street
P O Box 430,133 Centre Street
P O TEL. 647-3347 OR
P Q Centre Street
P Q CHRYSLER CANADA LTD.
P Q Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
P Q Pontioc Printshop Ltd.
P Q. Main Street
P Ryan 647-
P Ryan 647- Kinsmen Bingo
P Ryan 647-SATURDAY
P T C. Street Meet
P. Q Main Street
P. Q. Pontiac Prmfshop Ltd
P. Ryan 647-2770 28-.32/lb
P. Ryan 647-2770 R.E.
P. Ryan 647-2770 Tickets
P.Q.-CANADA
Paddy 647-5987 Pontiac Motel Roos
Pakcn- Jr 647-2191
Palmer Deutsch Ltd.
Palmer Street
Pamela Centre
Parlor Caldwell Building Main Street Fire Insurance Mille Marble
Parlor Main Street Straw Archbishop Samuel Pritchar
Pastor Grant 647-2335 Standing MacDonald Single Road Horse
Pastor Leslie Grant 647
Pat 647-2507
Patricia 647-3728
Patricia Airways Ltd.
Patricia Centrale Street
Patrick 647-5963 Bruce
Patrick 647-6952
Patrick McDona J Financial Consultant Continuing Education Centre Shawville
Patrick- 647-5963 Bruce
Paul 647-3419
Paul 819-647-5574.
Paul CANADA
Paul Canada Savings Nr Canadian Tire
Paul Chamberlain West Street Shawville
Paul Colette PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Paul Emile Canada
Paul Goodwin Canada
Paul Gordon Insurance Ltd.
Paul Heins 647-2080 Eleanor Black
Paul Insurance Ltd.
Paul Insurance Ltd. Bob Smith’s Restaurant Cobden Auto Supply On
Paul Insurance Ltd. Shawville
Paul Insurance Ltd. Shawvllle
Paul J Yakabuski Community Centre
Paul J. Gagne Community Centre
Paul Kan»* Canada
Paul Komm Canada Wide
Paul Louis Reybold Canada’s Cement
Paul Martineau River Street
Paul Martineau W A. Hodgins Store Ltd.
Paul Newman 647-3290 Kelly
Paul Sha St George Thome Centre
Paul Shawvile St George Thome Centre St Matthew Charter* Pariah
Paul Shawville St George Thome Centre St Matthew
Paul Shawville St George Thome Centre St Matthew Charter
Paul Shawville St George Thome Centre St Matthew Charters Pa/eh
Paul Shawville St George Thome Centre St Matthew Charters Parish
Paul Shawville St George Thome Centre St Matthew Charters Presbyterian Rev Gordon H. Fresque
Paul Shawville St George Thorne Centre St Matthew Charter
Paul Street
Paul: 647-6473 Kyle Labre
Paul: 647-6473 X
Paula Barber 647-3635.
Paula Hodgins 647-3507 Arena
Peace Centre
Peggy Cruickshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 L Art MacIntyre
Peggy Crulckshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 ?
Peler G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peler G Proutx 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Penguin Books Ltd.
Pete G PfOui* 647-S562 St Edward Bristol Mmes Easter
Peter 647-5614 647-2913 647-2805 647-2630 647-2538 647-5653 647-2608 647-5711
Peter 647-5614 Nadeau
Peter Bowie 647-2887
Peter Brown 647
Peter Cushing Si Ltd.
PETER EDER LTD.
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 GLASS
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proufx 647-5562
Peter G Proulx 647-6562
Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edward
Peter G Prouto 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-5562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562 Gerry Hotot* 647-2336
Peter G ProuU 647
Peter G Prtxix 647
Peter G. Proud 647-5562
Peter Graves Lions Community Centre
Peter Hartgcrink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Lougheed Centre
Peter Ninth Street
Peter Sharpe Canada
Peter Street
Peter Street,-QUEBEC
Peter Street’s
Peter Ustinov Shawville Main Street
Petro Canada
Petro Pontiac 819-647-2025 Jerry Barber.
Petted Roses Ltd.
Pfintshop Ltd.
Phone 647- al
Phone 647-2146 Goat
Phone 647-2180 Quebec
Phone 647-2260 Campbell
Phone 647-2260 Shaw
Phone 647-2261 Karen M. Bean
Phone 647-2417 X X VZ
Phone 647-2500 Betty .00
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2760 Clifford Olmstead Connelly
Phone 647-2918 Quebec
Phone 647-3231 Grant 492352b*13 Mrs
Phone 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee Shawville
Phone 647-3813 Campbell
Phone 647-3836 King St.
Phone 647-5966 Auctioneer Lloyd Wilson Robert Dodge
Phone 647-7260 Campbell
Phone J 647-2417
Phone Lawrence 647-2919.
Phone Mark 647-5519.
Phone O 647-5413.
Phone Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawvitie
Phono 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Photo Gregory Centre
Picabou Daycare Centre
Pierre 647-
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xj14
Pierre 647-5128.____________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128._____________2xd24
Pierre 647-5431
Pierre 647-8601
Pierre Arthur Guerttn Community Centre
Pierre Faquin C.L.S.C. Grande-Rivière Centre
Pierre Poquin C.L.S.C. Gronde-Rivière Centre
Pierre Poquin CISC Gronde Rivière Centre
Pierre Poquin CISC Gronde-*lviére Centre
Pierre Poqvin Directeur Général C L.S C Grande-Rivière Centre
Pierre Thibault Ltd.
Pierre Thibeault Ltd.
Pizza 647-5140 or
Pizza B & H Drainage Lang Street Murray
Pizza Main Street
Pj Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec Pu
Place Cartier Front Street Campbell
Playfair McLeod Street
Plumbing Ltd.
Plywood Ltd.
Pnnce Albert Street
Po Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec
Po Wilson Canada Packers
Po Wilson J MARRIED Main Street Shawville Quebec
Po Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec
Po Wilson Main Street Shawvllle Quebec H
Pondues Community Centre
Pontiac Continuing Education Centre Western Quebec
Pontiac Furniture Centre Shawvillc H.l
Pontiac P 319-647-2204
Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Porter Ltd
Porter Ltd.
Position Centre
Power Ltd.
Powers Automotive WA Hodgms Ltd Shawville Foods Berries Barber Shop
Preston Cull M& R Feeds Dr. Grant Rogers Mickey McGuire Equipment Rentals Ltd.
Principal Phone 647-2417 K H Box
Principal S3 O’Connor Street
Printshop Ltd.
Prlntshop Ltd.
Producers Board Canada
Proo Main Street
Prop Hodgins Shopping Centre
Prop Main Street
Prop Shopping Centre
Protect Canada’s Waterways
Pu Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec
Purity Flour Cook Book Western Canada Flour Mills Co.
P» Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec Phone
Q. W Delivor Tat 647
Qu-1 Queen Street
Que Corrigan 647-3283
Quebec 647-2526
Quebec 647-3529 X »*•
Québec Canada"
Quebec Centre Quebec East
Quebec J 647-6126 #
QUEBEC J V % Centre St.
Quebec W 647-5248 Born
Quyon 458-2830 Shawville 647-6363 Campbell
Quyon Motley Hodgins Ltd.
R A Centre
R A R Fabric Centre Campbell
R Marion 647-2121.
R R FABRIC CENTRE Mrs Margaret Wilkins
R T H 647-2204
R. Marion 647-2121 George Irving
R. Marion 647-2128
R. Marion 647-2128.
R. Marion 647.2
R.A. Centre
Rachel Elizabeth Norma Shopping Centre
Ralph Dale Fertilizers Ltd.
Randall Color Canada
Randy 647-58"9.
Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie
Rater G Piouix 647-5562
Ravi T A Pofcx* Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Ray Community Centre Shawville
Ray Friel Recreation Centre
Ray FURNITURE LTD.
Ray P Q Bus 647-3737
Ray Sheppard Shawvüle’s Main Street
Ray Street
Rchard Gray 647-2555
Rchard Gray 647-2555 O 45
Re 1er G Prouta 647-5562 Si Edwerd Bheioi Mmes
Re-Canada Works Project
Rec Gen Canada 140.13
Recreation Centre ST.
Recreational Centre
Recruiting Centre
Redreetide Centre
References Available Phone Gerry 647-3973 CISC Aik
REGIONAL(E) Agriculture Canada
Régions,Centre de Recherche
Reid Bros. Motor Saks Ltd Amprier
Reid Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Amprior
Reid Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Arnprior
Reid Bros. Motor Sales Ltd.
Reid Hall Harrington Street
Reid Street
Reid Street Campbell
Remembrance Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd.
René Laporte C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
Renfrew Bromley Farm Supply Ltd.
Renfrew Donohue Motors Ltd.
Renfrew Ltd.
Renfrew Recreation Centre Wed
RENFREW Z Shewville........647-2216 Campbell
Reserved Jr 647-5446 Champion
Residence Main Street
Ressources Canada
Restauration Canada-Québec
Rev Ann Durant 647-
Rev Ann Durant 647-3060 Fabruary-July
Rev Ann Durant 647-3960 February
Rev Bill 647-5960
Rev Howard H. Street
Rev L H Baiiard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 StTtoch
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Shawville Rev Richard Gray 647
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Summer
Rev L H. Ballard 647-2884 Pastor Dave Hamm
Rev. N. |office—Hayes Block Centre
Rhone 647-2958 Mrs. Clifford Horn
Rice Sportswear Ltd.
Richard 647-3985 ?uon^n.2m°
Richard 647-3985 ’ Tom s Custom Airless
Richard 819-647-3411 Ih
Richard Burton 647-2611
Richard Glahs 647-3128 DeeDee Lepine
Richard Gray 647
Richard Gray 647-
Richard Gray 647-2555
Richard Gray 647-2555 School
Richard Gray 647-2566
Richard Gray 647-2603 Chnstian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2603 Christian Education Hour 9:45
Richard Gray 647-2666
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
Richard Gray 647-2693 Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Richard Gray 647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr T
Richard Gray 647-2693 _ Summer Schedub
Richard Gray 647-2893 Christian Education Hour
Richard Grey 647-
Richard Heilman Ltd.
Richard Ledbetter 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647- E
Richard Ledbetter 647- Sicie
Richard Ledbetter 647-3651
Richard Marion 647-2128
Richard Marion 647-2128 1F Musiciens
Richard Marion 647-2128 Multicultural Display - Greek
Richard Notre Dame Street
Richard Patenaude Elliott Farm Equipment Ltd. RM Lang Farms Log’s End Ron Hodgins Kathy Mohr Paul S
Richard Pneu Pontiac Fort Coulonge Centre Dentaire
Richard Poirier Canada
Richard Varraault 647-2939
Richard Varraault 647-2939 BE*
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Campbell
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Spray Ceilings
Richard Varreault 647-2939 J WILSON
Richard Verreault 647-2939 Loves
Richard Will Roy’s Sound Centre
Richard Willi Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Richard Wills Centre Director Anne Rondeau
Richard Wills Wyman Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Richardson King Street
Richardson Revenue Canada
Rick 647-3293 Little Rock
Rick 647-5348
Rick 647-5452 Theresa Aniskowicz
Rick 819-647-3171
Rick 819-647-5362
Rick A"an 647-
Rick and Ttna Atkinson Main Street
Rick Clarendon Street
Rick Fleet- Canada Riding Club As- Chapeau
Rick tbsB Valin 647-56 .2bs15
Rick Valin 647-56 Aunt Diane Stewart
Rickey Lee Allen ..647-3293 Johanne Nimchvk 647-2430 Jamie Beimers Janna Cartier.
Ricky 647-2793
Rim Container Sales Ltd.
Rita 647-2593 Tom Friday
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Ritchie A Co. Ltd.
Ritchie Co. Ltd.
Ritchie Feed Ltd- 180.90 Rec.
River Valley Poultry Farms Ltd.
Robert FASTACTIO 647
Robert * Canada’s River Quebec Action Catholique
Robert 647- 2376
Robert 647- 5446
Robert 647- Bryson Vanier
Robert 647-2892 AAcLarnon
Robert 647-3106
Robert 647-3106 Is
Robert 647-3106.
Robert 647-3164
Robert 647-5374 BLOCKS BOB’S
Robert 647-5446
Robert 647-6001
Robert 647-6374 Basketball
Robert 647-8444 Carol
Robert Affairs Canada Cushions
Robert Baden-Powell Canada
Robert Bateman Roy’s Sound Centre Li
Robert Bertrand Canada
Robert Bob s Restaurant Canada Manpower Carol
Robert C. Trudeau Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawv
Robert C. Trudeau Shawville Auto Service Main Street
Robert Cale 648-5645 Rue Front Street
Robert Carie 648-5645 Rue Front Street
Robert Carle 648-5645 Rue Front Street
Robert Carol s Heirdressing 647-2S30 Cosmorema Realties Degg
Robert Carswell River Street
Robert Centre
Robert Clarence Cuthbertson 647- Smith
Robert Community Centre Hall
Robert Dai.lv King Street
Robert Hitz 647-3106 C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Beer
Robert Hitz 647-3106 Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Robert Hitz 647-9993
Robert Howard 647
Robert Howard 647-3648
Robert I Vulcanizer Ltd.
Robert J. Pearce CANADA
Robert Ja- Canada Day
Robert Kenneth May Auction Sale Campbell Monument Co. Ltd.
Robert Kingdom 647-2712 Ou Cerlo Giuliani
Robert Kingdon 647-2712
Robert Ltd.
Robert MacKechnie 647-2721
Robert McCord 647-
Robert McCord 647- Chaque
Robert McCord 647- Municipality
Robert McCord 647-2823
Robert McCord 647-2825
Robert McCord 647-2825 " Myles Richardson
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins Vous
Robert Russet 647-5553.2XA27
Robert Samsel Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Robert SmQWVIIIÔ 647-5682
Robert Snnsoii Co. Ltd Meilleure
Robert Tessier Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard 7:30
Robert Towell Shawville 647
Robert Walls 647-2151 Hugh Young
Robert Younge 647-5284
Roberta Hobbs 819-647-3718 Quebec-
Roberts Ltd.
Robertson Ply Ltd.
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Gavin Wilson
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shaw
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shew
Robinson Ltd.
Rod Cartman Fifth Street
Rod Cartman’s Fifth Street
Rod On Canada Day
Rodney Dean 647-2629 Shaw
Roger A. Nbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vfoung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Ybung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger Pominville Ltd.
Roger Worth Canada
Roger Worth Canada’s
Roland Graham 3. Wm Neilson Ltd- Ray ma
Roland L 647-2510.
Roland Lévelllé John A. Burnett Ltd.
Roland Pilon O O United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard 7:30
Ron 647-1948
Ron 647-2176 Andy Horner -
Ron 647-6938 Mi Men’s
Ron 819-647-1948
Ron 819-647-3646
Ron Dagg 647
Ron Kolbus Lakeside Centre
Ron Lance 819-647-1948 Recreational
Ron Ltd
Ron- Ity Centre
Ronald MacKechnie 647
Ronald Richardson 647-3705
Ronde Ltd.
Ronnie Hawkins Main Street
Ronnie Thomas Centre
Ronn|e Hawkins Charlie 647-2204 Major
Rose Palmer 647-6992
Ross Ford Consultants Ltd.
Ross Ltd
Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes
Roy Bertrand Line Lalonde Banque Laurentienne de Fort- Pharmacie Julie Jones Coulonge Centre
Royce Main Street
Royce Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Royce Richardson - 647-2974 Albert Armstrong -
Rural Services Canada Post Corporation Room
Rushnell Funeral Centre
Russell George Centre
Russell H -Elliott»RussellRR2 Francon Ltd Gregory
Russell H. 647-2578 Elliott
Russell H. Elliott,RussellRR2 Francon Ltd Gregory
Russell H. Elliott,RussellRR2 Francon Ltd-Gregory
Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Russell Service Centre
Russell Service Centre-George Coles
Rusty Leach Main Street
Rusty Leach Coflection Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone
Ruth 647-3855 Beattie
Ruth Smiley-Hahn 647-6424
Ruth Smlley-Hahn 647-5210 K •
Ruth Strutt 647-3646
Ryan Patry Centre
r»647-2204
s7otc Piano Tuner Street
Saint John Street
Sam 647-5413 Moorhead
Sarah Sharpe Bristol Community Centre
Sask Centre
Saturdays Queen Street
Saved Ransom Reciprocity With Canada London
School Reid Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Arnprior
Schwartz Pilon Garage Ltd.
Schwartz Shawville Main Street Services
Scotia 819-647-5124 TENDER #91-04-24 Campbell
Scott At Turner Ltd.
Scott Ltd.
Seafood Shawville 647-2000 Dolan
Sean Connery Main Street
Sears Ltd.
Sec y-Treas John 647-3983.2bau28
Secretary-ing Marion Street
Seed Cm» Ltd.
Seed Co* Ltd.
Seed Ltd.
Sendee Campbell Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Sens Ltd.
September G Thorne Centre
Serge Bélair Centre Serge Bélair
Service Centre
Servlet Centre
Seymour Harris 647-2192
Shannon Grant L Sons Ltd
Shapiro Ltd.
Sharpe 647-2484.____________
Sharpe J 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V - 647-3459 Our
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459 Out
Sharpe W * 647-3459 Our
Shawn 647-
Shawn Community Centre
Shawn MacDonell Shawville Youth Centre Committee Member Doyle
Shawvilie 647-2532 Wesley United
Shawville 647-2204 Armstrong
Shawville 647-2403 V -X H
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-2557 Dove Moore
Shawville 647-2733 O TIRE
Shawville 647-35 Ross Twp
Shawville 647-3737 L k4w •v WE RE AT YOUR
Shawville 647-3861 J #
Shawville 647-5666 Elliott
Shawville 647-6040 Campbell
Shawville 647-6640 FortCoulonge
Shawville 819-647-5711 Atkinson
Shawville Centre
Shawville Community Centre
Shawville Community Centre Ca{ Saturday
Shawville Ford Shawville 647-2721 Atkinson
Shawville K Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Shawville Main Street Stevens
Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Shawville Murray Sporting Goods Ltd.
Shawville Phone 647-2564 Leona and Grant Eades Main Street
Shawville Preston Cull Auctioneering Elliott Farm Equipment Ltd. John A. Burnett Farm Equipment Ltd
Shawville R 819-647-2955
Shawville Retro Canada Lemay
ShawviUe B 647-2536
Shawvllle B 647-2536
Shawvllle Suzanne Racine Master Feeds Shawvllle Milling Co. Ltd.
ShawvWe 647-2466 Carmen Burke Secretary Treasurer
ShBWV#B 647-2466
Sheila Sheenhoro Canada Day
Sheila Voisin LLOYD HODGINS FURNITURE LTD.
Shewville Community Centre
Shirley Archambault Main Street ShawviUe Reservations Phone
Shirley Canada
Shirley Devine 647-2973
Shirley Dunlop 647- Distributmg
Shirley Paul-647-2576.
Shirley Recreation Centre
Short Turning Centre Drive Shaft No
Sidney Canada
Silvermint Refining Ltd.
Simon Barber pissed vince—Hayes Block Centre St
Simon Duhamel Al Centre
Simon McNally Canada
Slashing- A J 647-2526 Wolves
Smart 647-3194 Karen Smith
Smith Bros. Granite Ltd.
Smith Main Street
Smith Sec.-Tiens Canada
Smith Sec.-Treas Main Street Shawville
Société Parkinson Canada
Sole 647-3985
Son Ltd.
son(819)647-31 Ole
Sons J Ltd.
Sons Ltd.
Sons Ltd. 7-28141 McDougal
Sons Ltd....... F.H. Rowat Insurance
Sons Simhaven Farms Ltd Fallowfield Road
Sound Centre Kan
Speed Canada’s
SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Springfield Funeral Home Ltd
Sr Clarendon Street Corner
St Catherine Street W Montreal
St Jean 819-647-2204
St Joseph CANADA Noon
St Joseph Pastor Leslie Grant 647
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edwsrd
St Paul Shawville St George Thome Centre St Matthew Charters Parish
STA/FLI/JP Pontiac Local Development Centre
Stacey Centre
Stacy Howard 819-647-1934 Congratulations Mom
Stalin Canada
Stan Brown Transport Ltd.
Stanley Baldwin Canada
Stanley Canada
Stanley Maryland 647-
Stanton Co. Ltd.
Starks Comers Centre
Starks Corners Canada
Starks Corners Community Centre
Starks Corners Community Centre Doo-
Stephanie 647-2080
Stephanie 647-3127
Stephanie McCol- Let Rath Farm Equipment Ltd.
Stephen 647-
Stephen 647-2010
Stephen 647-3120 SATURDAY
Stephen 647-3540 Hamiltons Shawville
Stephen Greer 1-819-647-6845
Steve 647-2411
Steve 647-5581
Steve 819-647-
Steve 819-647-2204
Steve Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Steven F 647-3855 ^
Steven Allen Sarah Musgrove....647-5680 Tracy Beck Kirk Davis
Steven Drew Fuels Ltd
Steven Valen Shirley Relbertz.647-5222
Stewart Co Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Stewart Ltd.
Stewart Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Stf Queen Street
Store Fisher Food Centre
Stoves Ltd.
Street
Street F
Street N
Street Clarke
Street Coupe
Street Hall
Street L #
Street M W ¦ Toronto
Street Ma Te Way Park Renfrew Mall Renfrew Legion Flnnigan
Street MaU
Street McCallum
STREET METAL
Street Mr. Archie Robertson
Street Murray
Street Que Campbell
Street Renfrew
Street Rest Toronto Telephone
Street Sag
Street Shaw
Street Shawville
Street Shawville Quebec
Street Shawvitle Quebec
Street Shawvjlle
Street ShawvUe
Street To
Street Toronto
Street W *
Street X X ‘ITo Present Piny
Street* Toreste
STREET.
Street—5W
Strickland Sisters Canada
Strutt- Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Stuart Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Stuart Graham Financial Sarvicas Ltd* Stuart Graham RLU
Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd*
Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.
Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.*
Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.* Financial Services Firm Stuart Graham
Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.* Stuart Graham
Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.* Stuart Graham RLU
Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.9 Stuart Graham
Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd/
Stuart Graham Financial Services LTD/ Stuart Graham
Stuart Graham Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Stuart Graham Stuart Graluttn Financial Services Ltd.
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-453-2534 Martha Hodgins 1-819-647-5233
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-647-2534 Martha Hodgins
Style Low Prices Clarendon Woollen Co. Main Street
Style Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Style Shoppe Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Su Paul Street
Sunday E W Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thome Lake Chapel Rev Fr Peter G Rroubc 647-5562
Supplies Tom Murdock Glass Belron Mr Guy Belanger Centre d Estimation
Supply Scott Ltd.
Susan Centre
Suzanne P 819-647-6373 « Shopping
Sw O 647-2204
Swift Hatcheries Main Street
Swift Phone 647-2575 Shawville
SW»* M 647-2727
Sylvia 819-647-5993
Sylvia 819-647-5993.____3xiy28
Sylvia Centre
Sylvia Hod-West Street
Sylvie Lafontaine Centre
S« Richmond Street
T E W. J. HOBBS LTD.
T E W J. HOBBS LTD
T O P S. Easter Weekend Hours Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
T#L 647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles
T. H Hancock Ltd
T. H Hancock Ltd Bloor W Toronto
T.C.R.A. Centre
T.L.C. Tru-Line Collision Shawville 647-2937 Atkinson
Ta ÏÏD.ÏÏSJ Lloyd Hodgins Furniture Ltd.
Tabagie Cartier Migneult Centennial Centre
Tank Open Canada Day Supper Family Threads Craft Supplies
Tax V V SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Taxation Centre
Taxation Distribution Centre P.O.
Taxation M Canada Impôt
Taylor J.L Hodgina Ltd.
Taylor Ltd.
Taylor Main Street
Taylor Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Tcronto Canada
Teachers Wanted Main Street Shawville Quebec
Technology Centre
Ted 647-2992
Ted Lance 647-2165.
Ted Lance Phone 647-2440
Tel 647-5666 Ross Stewart
Telebec Ltd.................. Gordon Paul Insurance
Terry Elliott 647-2322 Interior/exterior
Terry Fox Canada
Terry Fox Street
Terry McDougal Main Street
Terry Watters 832-1 1 Oldtlmers Baseball Playoffs - Fltzroy Harbour Community Centre Contact
TFmNT8?to^LTD.
The Intimate Story LTD.
Theodore Morn 647-2206 »tc Jr bai6
Thomas Canada
Thomas Fahey 647-5413 Jacques Lance 458-2162 Bob Scott 647-5366 Basil Orr
Thomas Fitzpatnck 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679 BOO
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Mass
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Maw Pariah
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-387» 9.00
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647»
Thomas Flttpltrk* 647-3679 Sundey
Thomas J. Upton Co. Ltd.
Thomas Kearns Development Ltd
Thomas Lawson Sl Son Ltd.
Thomas O Nellie 647-2891
Thomas O’Neill 647-2891
Thompson Ltd.
Thomson Ltd.
Thorne Centre
Thornt- Centre
Tim 819-647-
Tina Frost Street
Tina Millier-^ 647-6416 Gift Wrapping Available Op Does
today-819-647-2204_
Today—647-2444
Todd Anne Aubry Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Tom 647-
Tom 647-2057
Tom 647-2057.
Tom 647-2593
Tom 647-2593 Ford
Tom 647-2756
Tom 647-6759
Tom Canada
Tom Howard Fairness Is A Two-Way Street
Tom King- FURNITURE LTD.
Tom Mitchem 647-5538.
Tom Orr Cartage Construction Tru-Line Collision Centre Victor Lasalle W.A. Hodgins Store WePC Wood
Tom Prince Motors Ltd.
Tom Prince Motors Ltd. Serving Renfrew
Tom Towle 647-2475
Tom Towle Agriculture Canada
Tomatoes Ho Canada
Trans-Canada Highway Janice Murray
TRANS-CANADA Z Brunch
TRANS-CANADA Z Trudy Stevens
Transit Mix Ltd.
Tree Canada
Tree Seed Centre
Trevor 819-647-6085
Trevor 819-647-6085 Immediate Employment Dental Assistant Full-Time
Trudeau Canada
Truly Canada
Tues Canada’s
Uf W DAWSON. XI• Street
Untidy Street*
Upper Thorne Centre
V * R. MARION X SHEPPARD MOTORS LTD.
V OP CANADA.
V V 131A Victoria Street
V V V PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
V » Ladies Broomball Rowell’s Auto Service Co. Ltd.
V. X X Canada
VabP-ilfi* Ltd.
Valerie Mulligan 647-6714
Valerie Rloux 647-5462 Jennifer Rivet Purple
Variety Bruce Street
Veronica Canada Day
Vickers & Benson Ltd
Victoria Ltd.
Victoria Street#
Vince s Barber Shop Main Street
Vincent Massey Visits Canada’s New Destroyers ENGLAND.
Virtue Woods Canada
Vu X X EPILEPSY CANADA
W Gary Graham 647-5248
W 647-2204 Published
W A Hodglro Store Ltd
W D McCleary 647-2073
W J 647.5526 ________ McGee
W J Brown Bears Ltd.
W M CANADA
W mr& Canada
W W. J. HOBBS LTD.
W. M Hayes Sec-Tress Trans Canada Matinee Secretary
W. Taylor 647-2723 C. Taylor 647-2891 Francois E. Lacourse Philippe J. Lacourse Jean Lacourse Exti
W.E. Schwartz Ease Agent ShawvIHe 647-2228 Fenton Petroleum
Waliv Barber 647-
Wallace Barber 647-3635
Wallace Barber 647-3635 ,1 COUCH
Wallace Barber 647-3635 9479X07
Wallace Barber 647-3635 A OTTER
Wallace Barber 647-3635 chic
Wallace Barber 647-3635 FOR
Wallace Barber 647-3635 POINTER PUPS
Wallace Barber 647-3635 Rather
Wallace Barber 647-3635 WESTERN
Wallace Barber 647-3635.
Wallace Barber 647-3636.
Wallace Barber Phone 647-3635
Wallace Plus FREE Valance Ltd.
Wally Barber 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635 45711B01
Wally Barber 647-3635 HUNTING
Wally Barber 647-3635 To
Wally Barber 647-5718
Wally Barber 647-5718 Photos
Wally Barber 647-5718.
Wally Barber 647^140imme<,iAteiy
Walter Andrews Ltd.
Walter E Scott Ltd-144.51 Anderson
Walter E. Scott Ltd
Walter E. Scott Ltd.
Walter Ltd
Walter Sch Inda Street
Walter Scott Ltd.
Walter W. Stevenson Elliott Street
Ward Agency Ltd.
Ward Bond Francis Dee Canada
Ward Centre Street
Ward Farm Seymour Street
Warren HaHigan Career Development Centre
Warren Halligan Career Development Centre
Warren Halligan Continuing Education Centre
Warren Halllgan Career Development Centre
Warren HiMIgin Career Development Centre
Warren HsWgan Career Development Centre
Watt Remedies Ltd.
Wayne Daly 647-2140
Wayne Respite Centre
Wayne Trans-Canada
We Install Main Street
Webb’s Music Centre
Welch A Johnson Ltd.
Wellington Street*
Wendy 647-2011 JIM’S PICKS Sat.
Wendy 647-3521.
Wendy 647-dependable
Wendy Hearty 647-2011
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Equity
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Registration
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 FL PECK
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 PONTIAC
Wendy Ramsay 647-
Wendy Younge 647-3171
Werner Spencer Street
Wes Shawville Community Centre Cartman
Wesley Centre
Wesleyan Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas 647-
Whitney Canada
Will Canada
Willard Kluke Canada
Willard Ultramar Canada Inc.
William 647-2983 647-2913 647-2805
William 647-2983 Palmer
William 647-5926 Shawville Prankard Miracle
William 8. Rice Appliance Co. Ltd.
William Argyle Street
William Armitage Buyer J.R. Drilling Co. Ltd.
William Brandum 647-2943
William G. Bennett Gould Street
William Lang 647-2527 Help Wanted
William Orr Edgar Schwartz This Demers Centre News
William S. 647-3283
William S. 647-3283 Harnell
William Scully Ltd.
William Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
William Street
Willie 647-5580 Don
Willie Storing West Street Shawville
Wilmer Barber 647-3494 51303
Wilson Main Street - Shawville
Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec
Wilson Main Street Shawvllle
Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec
Wilson Main Street Shawvllle Quebec
Wilson Breakfast Suites Main Street Shawville Quebec
Wilson C 647-5681 Murray
Wilson C. 647-566 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5661 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5681 Murray
Wilson Canada Packers Sausages
Wilson Farm Buildings For Sale Main Street Shawville/ Quebec
Wilson Findlay Furnaces Main Street Shawville Quebec
Wilson Main Street
Wilson Main Street Sbawviile Quebec
Wilson Main Street Sbawville Quebec
Wilson Main Street Sh
Wilson Main Street Shawviile Quebec
Wilson Main Street Shawvillc Quebec
Wilson Main Street Shawville
Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec
Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec Phone
Wilson Main Street Shawville Quebec P’l
Wilson Main Street Shawvllle
Wilson Main Street Shawvllle Quebec
Wilson Main Street Sliawville Quebec
Wilson Mc- Shawville Main Street
Wilson Poultry Wanted Main Street Shawville
Wilson PtibllwMnr Cm Ltd.
Wilson Pub C*" Ltd
Wilson Publishing Street
Wilson Vulcanizing Main Street Shawville Quebec
Wilson Wain Street Shawville
Window Ltd.
Women W L T Mansfield Service Centre
Women W L T Pts Mansfield Service Centre
Wood Gundy Ltd.
Woods Co. Ltd.
Worley Hodg Ltd.
Wright Hargreaves Mines Ltd.
Xmas Table Centre
X’ L Street
Yach Centre Street
Young A 819-647-2742 ¦MM Campbell
Young Canada
Young Davidson Mines Ltd.
Young Peoples Meeting Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
YOUNG TOM F HASE* 647-2737 As*
Your Arctic Cat Main Street
Zî J Hank Street
«19-647-2417
«ltd Ma-
«•647-3339 H I. HOBBS
’i0 Leslie Street
%411R McTavish street
*1.15 » l 647-2825 *1.00
*22.95 X Main Street
*47-2*77 Main Street
,4 Rideau Street
,4^ Main Street
,5.647-5487
,647-5392
- 819-647-2416 l FORT WILLIAM
-647-2760
-819-647-2084
...819-647-2211
.00.647-2323
.647-2727
.647-3861
0-647-2073
0-Canada (l 8oo 622-6232
019)647-2778
05c X X Main Street
0n Clarendon Street
0re**—305-807Spark* Street
1 Bay Street
1-619-647-6127
1-819-647-
1-819-647-35
1-819-647-5555
1-819-647-5911
1-888-647-2448 X Pour
1-888-647-3112
1/2 St Louis Street
10.1 Bay Street
100 River Street
103 Bay Street
1040 Clarendon Street
110 Bay Street
110 Hall Street
1110 Bay Street Toronto
1111 Victoria Street
112-113 King Street
112a Brown Street
1130 Bay Street
117 Bay Street
118 Victoria Street
118th Street
119 Lake Street
12-2 Main Street
1200 Mill Street
1213 State Street
122 Clarendon Street
122 Eighteenth Street
122 Field Street
122 Front Street
122 Harlan Street
122 John Street
122 Region Street
122 Reid Street
122 Richmond Street West
122 Wellington Street West
122 Yonge Street
1260 Mill Street
127 Bay street
127 Joseph Street
127 Lake Street
127 Osgoode street
127 Raglan Street South
129 Cumberland Street
129A Victoria Street
12U4U Yonge Street
131A Victoria Street
132 Leslie Street
138 Victoria Street
140 Cumberland Street
1411 Crescent Street
146-160 Bay Street
1464 Mountain Street
148,180,182,184 Sparks Street
151 Main Street
151 Queen Street South
152,154 Sparks Street
159 Bay Street
16.00 Ailleurs au Canada
161 River Street
165 Dorchester Street South Quebec
168 Bay Street
168 Bloor Street
168 Raglan Street S Renfrew
168 Richmond Street
174 Victoria Street
174-176 Bay Street Toronto
175 Brook Street
18-20-22 York Street
18-647.20
182,164 Sparks Street
183 Lake Street
183-A George Street
1865 Mill Street
188 Victoria Street
188492BA6 Main Street
189j Sparks Street
191 Main Street
199 Oak Street
1G45 East Ontario Street
1ST Main Street
1V Argyie Street
2 Park Street
2 Cumberland Street
2(HU Vonge Street
2,1986 X X CANADA
2,647,000
2. Second street
2. Thomson Street
2.00 Ring Street
2.TI King Street East
204U Yonge Street
204V Yongc Street
205-166 Main Street
213 Victoria Street Toronto
217 Bay Street
217 Bay Street Toronto
218 Mill Street
242 Victoria Street
244 Bay Street
251- Street Burlington
254.20 Hare Equipment Ltd.
263 Raglan Street
265A Adelaide Street
265A Adelaide Street West
269A Argyle Street South P.O.
27.1 Bank Street
271 Lake Street
2722 Victoria Street
273 Lake Street
273 Oak Street
274 Oak Street
277 Main Street
283 Main Street
286-290 Sparks Street
29 Brook Street
293 Bay Street Toronto
293 Oak Street
2GO Slatvr Street
2Ü Olergall Street
2V Richmond Street East
2xsl91 Main Street
2Y0 Main Street
3. X Centre Street
3.47 Main Street
300 Bank Street
302 Bay Street
30366B1 N l 5 647-3718
305F Main Street
305G Main Street
307 Bay street
311 Bay Street
311 Cumberland Street
312 Seventh Street
319 Bay Street
324 Main Street
330 Bay Street
332 Main Street
333 Park Street
338 Main Street
34 Main Street
34 th STREET
34 Victoria Street
34 Victoria Street Shawville
349 Main Street
350 Main Street
352 Main Street
355 Main Street
356 Main Street
357,26 Victoria Street
36 Bay Street
36 Victoria Street
371 Bay Street
371 Bay Street Toronto
372 Bay Street
38 Victoria Street
381 Main Street
389 Main Street
3B Courcelette Street
3d Victoria Street
3fll l Diversity Street
3os51 Main Street
3rd Annual Street
3S Ceurcelatta Street
3U Walnut Street
3V# Elm Street
405 South Street
41X1 Cooper street
42 Victoria Street
43 Victoria street
432-3771 Munroe Street
4374 Mill Street
44 Lake Street
453-2281 Clarendon Street
4d Sparks Street
4f> McLaren Street
4Hlit l Sears Canada
4M Main Street
4M Sparks Street
4M Yonge Street
4P*- Hermonie l Sharpe 647-3459
4S Sparks Street
4SI South Street
4th Main Street
4W Yonge Street
5 Main Street
5.00 Main Street
5.25 Main Street
5.55 Main Street
510 Main Street
518 Baume Street
521A Baume Street
525 Bank Street
547 New Street
59,2549 Scott Street
593 Main Street
5a Main Street
5A Neville Street
5d Victoria Street
5th Annual Street
5th Main Street
5th Street
6.60 Main Street
6/ TRANS-CANADA Z
600 Sussex Street
600p.m. au Centre Communàu
60>22 River Street
623-3138 Main Street
626 Bay Street
629-32 River Street
646-2366 Main Street
646-5694 819-647*2204 l
647-
647- $
647- 798502bjl0 l
647- Aline au 683-3 6 ou
647- Dam Coût
647- Island
647- l MacGregor Concrete
647- Oak
647- Port [ollo
647- Province
647- Province de Quebec
647- Road
647- Shopping Plaza
647-1995
647-20
647-2000
647-2069 X
647-2073
647-2073 VISA l 133
647-2074
647-2074 647-2236 l #
647-2074 Quebec
647-2074 Victoria Avenue
647-2110 River
647-2122
647-2123
647-2128
647-2133
647-2140
647-2140 Avon
647-2146
647-2147 1xo14 l
647-2166
647-2169
647-2189
647-2191
647-2191 X Tenders
647-22.36
647-2204
647-2204 P l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW
647-2204 > l #
647-2204 Bar
647-2204 County
647-2204 Main Street
647-2204 Road
647-2204 X
647-2204 ^ l Fax:
647-2205 V
647-2205 V :v
647-2206
647-2206 7 l
647-2206 E2 l SEPTEMBER Iff*
647-2206 I l #
647-2206 L l 340 Main Street
647-2206 Main Street
647-2206 Victoria Avenue
647-2206 X l
647-2207 IN| l I
647-2211
647-2211 (
647-2211.
647-2216
647-2216 X V X* Agra-Spread-All
647-2218 office l 647-2620
647-2234 X A
647-2236 Victoria Ave.
647-2236 Victoria Avenue
647-2236 » Z -
647-2238
647-2239
647-2240
647-2241 / Z Z
647-2242
647-2244
647-2244.
647-2251
647-2254
647-2255 >ih l UP TO
647-2256
647-2260 1 l
647-2277 X V *
647-2281
647-2287
647-2325
647-2333
647-2340 Province
647-2343
647-2350
647-2372
647-2377
647-24
647-2402
647-2406
647-241 l ISA
647-2417 X X
647-2419
647-2429 M l.
647-2429 Main Street
647-2430 Main Street
647-2438.
647-2444
647-2448.
647-2455
647-2457.
647-2465 Lake V
647-2466
647-2472 ou
647-2473
647-2475 St ThomasBnetot 900am St Luke Eartfey
647-2476
647-25(X
647-2500
647-2500 Palm
647-2508
647-2510
647-2520 X
647-2525 Bay
647-2525 River
647-2526 Hwy
647-2531
647-2535 Z Mass l
647-2539 X X
647-2545
647-2545 ---- l And
647-2545 / l
647-2545 Bay
647-2545 Province
647-2545 Victoria Avenue
647-2550 Victoria Ave.
647-2550 Victoria Avenue
647-2564 Z Z V/
647-2565
647-2566 4MFHPÎ l
647-2575
647-2577
647-2582
647-2583 X
647-2588
647-2594
647-2597
647-2606
647-2606 X SAT.
647-2608
647-2620
647-2622 Main Street
647-2624 Spring
647-2625.1 X T C
647-2626
647-2627
647-2630
647-2636
647-2639
647-2641
647-2660
647-2669 X l I.:
647-2670
647-2670 * l
647-2682
647-2684
647-2684 X C
647-2692
647-2692 EAT-IN
647-2692 EAT-N
647-2692 EAT-tN
647-2698
647-2701
647-2703
647-2720
647-2727
647-2727 l l r
647-2727 Love
647-2727 Main Street
647-2727 Mein Street Tel:
647-2727 Victoria Ave
647-2731
647-2731 647-6363 l
647-2731 Main Street
647-2731 X Sees
647-2733
647-2760
647-2766
647-2770
647-2772 l 71 St
647-2778
647-2780
647-2800
647-2814 River View
647-2814 Shawville l
647-2814 V V V V V V V V V V V CANADIAN
647-2818
647-2818 Main Street
647-2822
647-2824
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2826
647-2828 iQffflïïtnsfl» l SEAIM A»K
647-2837
647-2837 X
647-2858
647-2869
647-2869 McLEAN
647-2872 X
647-2884
647-2892
647-2899
647-2911»
647-2915 Bay
647-2918 Rosslend Ave.
647-2929
647-2929 Road
647-2932
647-2937 V V V V V V V Main St.
647-2953
647-2953 l T % S V
647-2953 / l 888
647-2965
647-2966
647-2968
647-2973 abeth Ave.
647-2975
647-2976
647-2979
647-2979 Campbel l Bay 648-6669 Fori Coulonge
647-2990
647-2993 Province
647-2994
647-2995
647-2H8H
647-3 3
647-3010
647-3016 Lake
647-3052
647-3052 Bay
647-31
647-3103
647-3106
647-3113
647-3126
647-3128
647-3128 X
647-3147
647-3168 ; l
647-3169
647-3182
647-3186
647-3191 Residential
647-3192
647-3214 Beach
647-3215 El Ü QwEYC(
647-3215 Road
647-3216 Province
647-3218
647-3228
647-3229
647-3233
647-3253
647-3254
647-3256
647-3256 Lake
647-3260
647-3262
647-3268
647-3290
647-3313
647-3313 ESH
647-3322
647-3334
647-3339
647-3339 X
647-3339 Mountain
647-3339 X ;
647-3340
647-3340 0 l FI
647-3340 L RIVER S EDGE
647-3354 St George
647-3357 *
647-3357 X
647-3358.X
647-3360
647-3363
647-3364
647-3369
647-3380
647-3380.
647-34
647-3411
647-3423
647-3427
647-3429
647-3441 D A S
647-3441 V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V McCANN
647-3449
647-3451 Province
647-3456
647-3459
647-3459 Caldwell l A
647-3459 Results
647-3460
647-3462
647-3472
647-3475
647-3478 Renfrew
647-3480
647-3487
647-3490
647-3499
647-3502
647-3522
647-3529
647-3538.
647-3542
647-3543
647-3547
647-3552
647-3575
647-3600 X
647-3607 Bay
647-3618
647-3618 Lansdowne Park
647-3618 T V
647-3621 Ave •
647-3624.
647-3628
647-3635
647-3639
647-3640
647-3645
647-3646
647-3665
647-3669
647-3686
647-3702
647-3723 Victoria Ave.
647-3730 I
647-3730 Victoria Avenue
647-3731
647-3731 Province
647-3732
647-3732 X V Vinton
647-3735
647-3737
647-3737 647-2851 l 8 Anyone
647-3756 Ave.
647-3768
647-3782
647-3788
647-3797 l Debbie l
647-38 J l
647-38 Drummond Street
647-3800 I l #
647-3801
647-3813
647-3813 Victoria Avenue SHAWVIILE.
647-3817 Main Street
647-3819 St George
647-3821
647-3824
647-3831
647-3831 River Rd
647-3836 King Street
647-3841
647-3841 Mo Mother
647-3841 River
647-3852
647-3852 L #
647-3854 Main Street
647-3855
647-3855 V V V MICKSBURG
647-3855 X
647-3856
647-3861
647-3861 Main Street
647-3861 Victoria Street
647-3872 2bo29 l 2to22 Mayhew
647-3877
647-3878 Main Street
647-3904
647-3916
647-3916 Maryland Quebec
647-3927
647-3935 Victoria Ave.
647-3945
647-3961
647-3961 You
647-3963
647-3968
647-3968 Century Farm
647-3972
647-3985
647-5015
647-5022
647-5022 # l
647-5022 Beach
647-5022 LIV Deep River
647-5029
647-5121 o,648-5101 l
647-5121 Victoria Avenue
647-5128
647-5153
647-5162 River View
647-5167 l 0 T
647-5170 X %
647-5188
647-5188 V 36 Victoria Street
647-5188 Fax
647-5198
647-5198.
647-5210
647-5217
647-5223
647-5224 453-7822 l
647-522800^^
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 Born
647-5248 River
647-5248 X lÉ- iv
647-5265
647-5270
647-5276
647-5276 UP l TO Thurs
647-5276 V V V V
647-5276 X X
647-5280
647-5284
647-5285 Victoria Avenue
647-5289
647-5303
647-5303 X
647-5303 Prenez
647-5303 X
647-5303 X Parent
647-5304
647-5306
647-5306 Spring
647-5306 "
647-5306 e l MacGREGOR CONCRETE
647-5306 Residential
647-5335
647-5363 Main Street
647-54
647-5402
647-5405
647-5413
647-5420
647-5430 Spring
647-5435 Spring Tea
647-5437
647-5440 I
647-5447
647-5452
647-5452 Hope Ledoux
647-5473
647-5481
647-5485
647-5486
647-5495
647-5499 La
647-5499 Special en Pâques dimanche
647-54is
647-5504 Lake
647-5512
647-5517
647-5517/-5555
647-5517Z-5555
647-5526 With
647-5555
647-5555.
647-5563
647-5581
647-5581 V %
647-5581 V V V V V V V V
647-5583
647-5586
647-56
647-5600
647-5605
647-5605 X Z V/
647-5606
647-5611
647-5611 ou
647-5611 ou l 800665-5217.
647-5616 Lost
647-5625
647-5625 ONTARIO l
647-5628
647-5632
647-5632 SAVINGS l Summer Sale
647-5632 X
647-5643
647-5648 X
647-5663
647-5663 X #
647-5666
647-5666 IBI l U f
647-5682
647-5691
647-5696
647-5701
647-5702 Main Street
647-5702 Mam Street
647-5705
647-5711
647-5714
647-5718
647-5721
647-5730 Atwater
647-5768
647-5768 l l f
647-5776
647-5779 Début
647-5779 La Fédération
647-5788.
647-5803
647-5815
647-5819 Hungry Hare
647-5880
647-5928
647-5928 Victoria Ave.
647-5932
647-5939
647-5943
647-5944
647-5956
647-5957.
647-6001
647-6058
647-61067 Road
647-6126
647-6215
647-6243.
647-6300 l V Ladysmith
647-6300.
647-6306
647-6363 Main Street
647-6373 l
647-6424 Bay
647-6473
647-6473 Station
647-6473 X
647-6600
647-6614 • l V v U
647-6639
647-6679 iV l 9 I
647-6686
647-6701 647-6702 l PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
647-6706
647-6721
647-6797
647-6839
647-7007
647-768832bj28 Grove
647-8156
647-8424
647-9913
647-CALL.
647-CampbelTs Bay
647-HII
647-ite
647-Quyon Mill
647.2580
647.3BB2
648- Main Street
64S-5554 Main Street
660 Bay Street
663-5322 Main Street
676 Bay Street
68 Victoria Street
689-2314 647-2191 l ML
6d Sparks Street
6M Sussex Street
6th Annual Street
6th Main Street
6V Victoria street
71 Mason Street
735-6557 Iwke Street West
73to8l Adelaide Street
7>c Main Street
7A Camden Street
7h00 p.m. au Centre
7h30 p.m. au Centre
7S Rideau Street
8 Mill Street
8 Victoria Street
800B Richmond Street
819)647-2073
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 GEO.
819)647-2403 Nude Beach
819)647-2417
819)647-2463
819)647-2778
819)647-3244 %
819)647-3265
819)647-5581 Victoria Ave.
819)647-5701
819)647-6706
819)647-6706 Ontario
819-647
819-647-
819-647- Bay
819-647- de
819-647-1937
819-647-2005 X X X
819-647-2022
819-647-2069
819-647-2073
819-647-2074
819-647-2074 Course
819-647-2189
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 l V ELEANOR’S RECIPE COLLECTION
819-647-2204 ( l #
819-647-2204 Appelez-nous
819-647-2204 GRADUATE l
819-647-2204 Victoria Avenue
819-647-2204 « l #
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Road
819-647-2211
819-647-2221
819-647-2221.___
819-647-2244
819-647-2261 Spring Automotive
819-647-2325
819-647-2367
819-647-2372
819-647-2416 Drive
819-647-2448 Nicolas Brodeur
819-647-2450 Residential
819-647-2507.
819-647-2550
819-647-2564
819-647-2591
819-647-2783 Lake
819-647-2814 X
819-647-2924
819-647-2937
819-647-2937 Victoria Ave.
819-647-2953
819-647-2967 ou
819-647-2979
819-647-3007
819-647-3058
819-647-3206 Province
819-647-321 Vs
819-647-3277.___
819-647-3300
819-647-3306
819-647-3313
819-647-3313 Road
819-647-3393
819-647-3441 Centre
819-647-3473
819-647-3532 Victoria Avenue
819-647-3639
819-647-3831
819-647-3841
819-647-3852
819-647-385L.
819-647-3862 Province
819-647-3900
819-647-3945
819-647-5184
819-647-5184 l 23 Mltchem
819-647-5184.___
819-647-51X4
819-647-5298
819-647-5303 Prenez
819-647-5373
819-647-5399.-otc.
819-647-5517
819-647-5555 Winter Road
819-647-5563
819-647-5581 Pharmaciens
819-647-5605
819-647-5757
819-647-5768
819-647-5829 647-5666 Z
819-647-5955 Ou
819-647-5956 Ou
819-647-63# Main Street
819-647-6300 W l T Gf
819-647-6363
819-647-6412 Ou Télécopieur
819-647-6525
819-647-6528.___
819-647-6826
819-647-6826.
819-647-painful Sara
819-647-Thome Lake
819-647-Thompson
819-647.2226
819-647^5932
819-648-5765 Main Street
819.647.2207
870 Bank Street
881 Bay Street
8h au Centre
8L P*ul Street
9-4319 Marion Street
9-647-2073
9-647-2204
9-647-2204 I
9K l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
;i6 Mill Street
<1 Victoria Street
>47-2955 Main Street
A. Centre
A. Centre Music
A. CENTRE.
à4«« SISSBiîSLtîJîSÿ Street
Acheter au Canada
Adelaide Street West
Aenundcra Canada
AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL -, l J® .647-7007/
Agriculture Canada
AiXANOEF STREET
Alberta Main Street
ALEXAN0ER STREET
ALEXAN0ER STREET.
Alexander Street
ALEXANDER STREET.
ALEXANOEff STREET
ALEXANOER STREET
ALEXAROER STREET
ALEXMDER STREET
AliXANOER STREET
Alliance Quebec Recreation Centre
Alliance Street
Alumette Is-Centre Street
Andrews Main Street
Ann Keyzer au 647-2211
Ann Rondeau au 647-5755.
Ann Street
Annual Graham Street
Approvisionnement) au 647-2211
Arctic Canada
Arctic Cat Main Street
Argue Street
Argylc Street S .
Argylc Street S Renfrew
Argyle Street
Argyle Street S Renfrew
Arjyle Street S Stake
Atkinson Main Street
Atlantic Canada
Au Canada
Au contraire Au Canada
August Main Street
Austin Main Street
Australia Street
Avenue At Liberty Street
Avenue to River Street
Aylmer M.in Street
Baker Street
Balaclava Street
Ball 819-647-2567 l
Ballard 647-2884 l 450 Albert St.
Bancroft Street
Bank Street
Bar Main street
Bar Street
Baume Street
Bay Community Centre
Bay Community Centre Centre
Bay Community Centre-Calories
Bay Front Street
Bay Main Street
Bay New Community Centre
Bay Recreation Centre
Bay Street
Bay Street X
Bay Street HAMILTON.
Bay Street Toronto
Beech Street
Been Main Street
Bell Canada
Bell Street
Belle Way Street
Belmont Street
Berkeley Street
Berlin Street
Bertrand Street
Beulah 647-3628 l
Bey Street
Bhawinigan Falls Agents la Canada
Bill Morris au 819-647-2281
Bishopgate Street
Blues au Canada.
Bmad Street
Bond street
Borough High Street
Bos Bank Street
Boys Main Street
Bra*C748 Rldenv Street
Branch-448 Yonge Street
Brant Street Burlington
Bristol Community Centre
Bristol Main Street
Bristol Street
Broad Street
Broad Street Station
Bronx Street
Brook Street
BrvsonV Main Street
Bryson Main Street
Building Main Street
Buildln Main Street
Bulldln* Main Street
Bureau du Secrétaire-trésorier au Centre RA
Bureau Municipal au 819-647-2979 Faire
Burt Lancaster l Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Buy Canada Province
Buy Street
C2 Bank Street
Ca 647 ShawvSe
Ca l Debb-e 647-5167
Ca Ltd.
Caldwell Main Street
Call 647- au Plus tardJe,6
Calls l 5- Quebec^—Canada
Calumet Street
Cambridge Street
Camden Street
Cameron Street
Camp Thorne Centre
Camp-1 Pembroke Street West
Campbells Bay Main Street
Campbell’s Bay Community Centre
Campbell’s Bay K Centre
Campbell’s Bay Main Street
Campbell’s Bay Recreation Centre
Campbell’s Bay Street
Can- Rideau Street
Canada
Canada IM
Canada l #
Canada Mill
Canada Tel.
Canada X
CANADA 1 V
Canada ; l #
Canada Bâtir
Canada Canada
Canada Father
Canada Hi
Canada L l
CANADA l BUSINESS SERVICES
Canada Ladysmith Area
Canada Le
Canada Ministre
Canada OVVl
Canada Shawvflte
Canada V V #
Canada Washington
Canada Windsor
Canada "
Canada "X *
Canada $l.£0
Canada *
Canada -
Canada - Province
Canada - Province de
Canada - Province de Québec
Canada .
Canada 0 J
Canada 1 l 7* HOARD
Canada 1+ V
Canada 1942-46
Canada 1978 au Maire
Canada 300 Bay
Canada 4 Z #
CANADA 54 BLOOR ST.
CANADA 5HAWV1LLE
CANADA 863 Bay Street
Canada 9 V ES
Canada >7 J M
Canada Aaa®
Canada Accredited
Canada Act
Canada Advocate
Canada Africa
Canada Air
Canada Air Toronto
Canada Andalusian—Fine
Canada Anyone
Canada Apply
Canada Approved
Canada Apres
Canada As
Canada Asserts
CANADA At
Canada Atlant
Canada Atlantic
Canada Atlantic Montreal
Canada Atlantic Mruck
Canada Atlantic Railway
Canada Atlantic Ry
Canada au
Canada Au Québec
Canada au Sommet économique»
Canada au Travail 1978-1979"
Canada au Travail en l absence de
Canada au Travail No.
Canada au Travail Quebec
Canada au Travail)
Canada au Travail- Resolved
Canada au Travail.
Canada August
Canada Auloplex
CANADA Austin
Canada Australia
Canada Avis
Canada Bacon
Canada Bank
CANADA Bay
Canada BEAMISH/A.N.
Canada Bologna
Canada Bond
Canada Book-keeping
Canada Box
Canada Braeside
Canada Branchez
Canada Brand
Canada Brazil
Canada Bread
Canada Breeders
Canada Britain
Canada British
CANADA British Columbia
Canada C l SPRING IS
Canada Ca
Canada Campbell’s Bay
Canada Can
Canada Canada
Canada Canada Community
Canada Canadian
Canada Canoe
Canada Carried
Canada Certificate
Canada Championships
Canada Cheese
Canada Choose
Canada College
Canada comme
Canada Community
Canada Community Campbell’s Bay
Canada Cord
CANADA County
Canada Cranberries
Canada Cream
Canada Creek
Canada Dai
Canada Dans
Canada Date
Canada Day
Canada Day Beach
Canada De
Canada Denis
Canada Dept
Canada Development Canada
Canada Development Canada au
Canada District
Canada District of
Canada DiY/«|nr
Canada Donations
Canada Earl
Canada East
Canada ECRIVEZ
Canada Editor
Canada Egypt
Canada EHinKaAR
Canada El Kl
Canada Em
Canada Em-
Canada Employment
Canada en
Canada en l an 2000
Canada en vente au
Canada en vuTde la Souveraineté
Canada Ending
Canada England
Canada Enlisted
CANADA EPIPHANY V
Canada Equipment
CANADA Established
Canada ESüL
Canada et
Canada Europe
Canada Everyone
Canada Exce
Canada Exhibit
Canada Exhibition
Canada Fancy
Canada Farm
Canada Farmers
Canada February
CANADA Fhenete-
Canada Financing Herself
Canada Fort
Canada Fort Coulonge
Canada Fort-Coulonge
Canada Ga-
Canada Gasette
Canada Gaspe
Canada Gazette
Canada Geese
Canada George
Canada Goose
CANADA GOVERNMENT
Canada Grâce
Canada Grade
Canada Ground
Canada Grow
CANADA HARLAND
Canada Head
Canada Here Ireland
Canada Hi WBB»1
Canada Hibson
CANADA Hibtol
Canada Highway
Canada Hill
Canada Hit
Canada Hockey
Canada Horner
Canada House
Canada Hunters
Canada Hwy
Canada I l
Canada I l
Canada I*
Canada Ib
CANADA IbPKD.
Canada If
Canada Il
Canada Ilf
Canada Imitée
Canada In
Canada In-t
Canada Inc
Canada Inc.
Canada Increase l Lot No.
Canada Ini
Canada Inst
Canada Interparliamentary
CANADA IOZ.
Canada IQuébec
Canada Ireland Ireland Ireland Ireland
Canada Iron l
Canada Is
CANADA Island
Canada ISt
Canada IThOO
Canada Itself
Canada I»
Canada I» l 7
CANADA IÆNT V
Canada J-or
Canada Jenner
Canada Jersey
Canada JOxIyo
CANADA July
Canada K#-r>
Canada Kitchener
Canada Kuythk
Canada l
Canada l Also
Canada l #
Canada l 7
Canada l > B9^D #
CANADA l AT 122nd
Canada L entrée
CANADA l L
Canada L Outaouais
Canada l Province of
Canada l''‘u
Canada la
Canada la 9.935.000
Canada La Direction
Canada La Fondation
Canada la Mr. H.
Canada La Place Salem
Canada Lakes
Canada Le
Canada Le Canada
Canada Le Député
CANADA LENT V
Canada Les
Canada Liée
Canada Life
Canada Limbed
Canada Limited
CANADA LIMITED.
Canada Limned
Canada London
Canada LONDON.
Canada Ltd
CANADA LTD.
Canada Ltée
Canada Lundi
Canada l’indexation
Canada m
Canada Main Street
Canada Main-d
Canada Man-
Canada Manpower
Canada Mar
Canada Marathon
Canada Maryland
Canada Mas
Canada Memorial
CANADA MfAWVfI.il
Canada Mich.
Canada Ministre
Canada Mise
Canada Mo
Canada Montreal
Canada Mr.
Canada Mr. St.
Canada Musique
Canada N(
Canada NAISSANCE
Canada National
Canada Needs
Canada New
Canada New British
Canada New Insulated
Canada New Jersey
Canada New York
Canada New Zealand
Canada NEWFOUNDLAND.
Canada NEWFOUNDLAND.^
Canada Nmrtée
Canada No
Canada No.
Canada Noble
Canada NOTICE.
Canada Nous
Canada Now
Canada Nri
Canada Oakville
Canada Obtenez
Canada October
Canada Oemeut
Canada of
Canada Oil
Canada Onslow
Canada Ontario
Canada Ontario Quebec
Canada Ontario Valley
Canada Ottawa
Canada OU
Canada OUE.
Canada Ouverture
Canada P.O.
Canada Pa-
Canada Pa- CPTAQ
Canada Pacific
Canada Packens
Canada Packer
Canada Packera
Canada Packers
CANADA Palm
Canada Parte
Canada Parti
Canada Peewee
Canada Pennsylvania
Canada Personnes
CANADA Pfc«M
CANADA Phene
CANADA Phone
CANADA Pk
Canada Place
Canada Place Bell
Canada Place Bell Canada
Canada Portage
Canada Portland
Canada Portland Cement Co.
Canada Portland Cement l«
Canada Post-setting
Canada Postal
Canada Pour
CANADA PRODUCT OP
Canada Produits
Canada Province
Canada Province de
Canada Province De Quebec
Canada Province op
Canada Quebec
Canada Quebec Forest
Canada Québec)
Canada Quyon
Canada R.B.Q
Canada Ranger
Canada Region
Canada Reg^SPf-W
Canada Remcm
Canada Remembers”
Canada RENFREW.
Canada Research Station
Canada Reserves
Canada Resolution
Canada Rev.
Canada Revenu
CANADA Reykjavik^ Pa vis
Canada Rio De Janiero.—The
Canada River
Canada River Canal
Canada Rome
Canada Rost
Canada s
Canada s l .—
Canada Saint
Canada Sand Bay
Canada Santa
Canada Savings
Canada Scotland
Canada Sears Canada
Canada Seed
Canada SEEll
Canada Selon
Canada Sewing
CANADA Shaw
Canada Shawville
CANADA Shawville Pa «forai
Canada SHAWVILLE.
CANADA SHAWVILLF.
CANADA Shawvllle
CANADA SHAWVTLLE
Canada Sings
Canada Sizes
Canada Sketches
Canada Sliced
CANADA SMAWVILLF.
Canada Sound
Canada South-
Canada Southern
Canada Sparks Street
Canada Sparling
Canada Special
CANADA SPECIALS l AND SOME
Canada Spring
Canada Springs
Canada SSirrEÈSSî
Canada St.
Canada Stamps
Canada States
Canada StiM
Canada Stock
Canada Superior
Canada Supplies
Canada Sweepstakes
Canada SZS===ms
Canada T*
Canada Taurau
Canada Taxation
Canada Tel.
Canada Tel:
CANADA TENDERS l SEALFD TENDERS
Canada Than
Canada THEO.
Canada Tin
Canada TMi
Canada To
Canada Today
Canada Toronto
Canada Township
Canada Trade
Canada Trail
Canada Trains
Canada Traitement
Canada Travail
Canada Travail 1978-79 au
CANADA TRINITY V
Canada Trophy
Canada Turkey
Canada Tvrooto
Canada Tweeds
Canada U X mW
Canada Uée
CANADA UMlTtO.
Canada Une
Canada United Kingdom
Canada United States
Canada Un’tad States
Canada Ut
Canada Uvuieat
CANADA V
Canada Va
Canada Vancouver
Canada Vancouver Province
Canada Vaselines
Canada Veterans Hall
Canada Victory
Canada VIH l |k<t
Canada Village
Canada Vulcaniser
Canada Vulcanlzt-r
Canada WANTED-*tirtaS
Canada Water
Canada Web
Canada Weiners
Canada West
Canada West India
Canada Wh
Canada Wide
CANADA WIDE V
Canada Wildlife
Canada Wood
Canada Woods
Canada Works
Canada Works Project
Canada Works Z
Canada WvSlUd
Canada X
Canada X Canada
Canada X Contre St.
Canada XVv
Canada Yearly
Canada YORK
Canada Yours
Canada Zoo
Canada _
Canada ’ l d-‘
CANADA!
Canada"
Canada''s
CANADA*
Canada- Province de
Canada-M6.30
Canada-Québec
CANADA.
Canada...
Canada.1
Canada.7*
CANADA.___
Canada/Renfrew County
Canada;
Canada?
Canada^
Canada»
Canada—
Canada—for
Canada—providing
Canada—St
Canada—Stanley Park
Canada’
Canada’ Croyez
Canada’s
Canada’s Area
Canada’s Atlantic
Canada’s Pro
Canada’s River Quebec
Canada’s Spring Credit
Canada’s Victoria
Canada”
Canal Street
Cape Ltd.
CARE-Canada
Carswell River Street
Castelbeau Street
Castle Street
Ccntre Street
Center Street
Central Canada
Central Canada—under
Central Street
Centrale Street
Centre
Centre %
Centre //C.M
Centre 455-2370
CENTRE 7} V CENTRE DE COLLISION
Centre agro-alimentaire
Centre Anti-Poison au 1-800-4635060.
Centre Apprenti
Centre Au Grand Coeur
Centre Ave.
Centre Avenue
Centre Bienvenue
Centre BM18
Centre Centre Street
Centre Claude-Robillard
Centre com-
Centre Commercial
Centre Commercial G
Centre commu-
Centre Communautaire
Centre Corel
Centre d
Centre d Appels
Centre d information
Centre de
Centre de Jeunes
Centre de la Main-d’œuvre
Centre de Santé
Centre des
Centre Diocésain
Centre Drive
Centre emplacement
Centre Heinz
Centre Hospitalier
Centre Hull
Centre Jellinek
Centre Karine
Centre La
Centre Lake
Centre Local
Centre Main Street
Centre Mme Charlotte
Centre Molson
Centre Moon
Centre mu-
Centre Municipal
Centre Municipale
Centre Park
Centre Patrimoine
Centre Pierre-Charbonneau
Centre Pontiac
Centre Pontiac.
Centre Ré
Centre Récratif
Centre Récréa
Centre Récréatif
Centre Récréatif au Club Optimiste
Centre Récréatif de Fort
Centre Récréatif de Fort Coulonge
Centre Road
Centre Row
Centre Sportif de Fort Ecole
Centre St
Centre St-Joseph
Centre St.
Centre St. Street
Centre Street
Centre T.C.R.A.
Centre Victoria Street
Centre-Village
Century Main Street
Charlotte $ au Centre
Charlotte Le Centre
Charlotte Street
Chateauguay Street
Chats Lake CENTRE
Cheese Street
Cherry Street
Chester Street
Chestnut street
Chiang Mai Centre
Chile Canada
Chili Ltd.
Cholette en Centre de
Clarendon Community Centre
Clarendon Street
Clarendon Street Lake Street
Clarkson Street
Club River Street
Cobb Street
Cobden Memorial Hall Main Street
Cockspur Street
Colchester Street
Colonel D.R. Street
Concession street
Construite au Canada
Cowley Main Street
Co„ <83 l onge Street
Cp Go Ave Am 372 Main Street
Crothers Ltd l W. A.
D. St Shawville Main Street
Dagg Street
Daniel Street
Date 647
DAWSON. XI• Street
De Bourgogne Street
De Salaberry Street
De Solaberry Street
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L’offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953.
Denise Friend Street
Denmark Street
Denver Tel: 647-3547
dis-418 Main Street
District Recreation Community Centre
Dover Street
Downing Street
Dr Julien en Outaouais Le Centre
Drive Main Street
Dundai Street
Dundas Street
E-mail Main Street
E. Main Street
E. Mill Street
Eades Main Street
Earth Canada
East Canada
East Cannon Street
East Coffee Street
East Fifty-sixth Street
East Filer Street
East In Canada
East King Street
East Main Street
East Street
East Washington Street
Eastern Canada
Eastern Canada¦•
Edey Street
Edgewater Street
Edison Pearl Street
Edmonton Street
Edwards C W l Ont Ltd
Egan Street
Egypt Canada
EH9143 X X X At Centre
Eighth Street
El Canada
El El El El Centre
El El El El LE CENTRE
Elections Canada
Elizabeth Avenue Willow Street
Elizabeth Street
Elm Street
Elsie Street
En redonnant au Canada
Epicerie Bérard au Centre
Essex Street
Established Bay Street
Estelle Street
Estimates River Street
Evelyn Duff au 647-5543
Evenings River Street
Everett Street
F. Ritchie l Co. Ltd
Fair River Street
Farm Bay Street
Farm Community Centre
Farm Credit Canada
Farm Point Community Centre
Ferry Road Street
Fifth Street
FIREPROOF CABINETS l SAFES LTD.
Flee: l -877-647-5 U Quebec
Florence St PHONE 647-2695
Florence street
Forces Armées au Canada Born
Ford-647*2721 River Club
Fort 647
Fort 647-5303
Fort 647-5303,647-5499
Fort 647-5303,647-5499 Spécial en Pâques dimanche
Fort 647-5959 H V
Fort 647-5959 V
Fort 819-647-5303
Fort Bell Canada
Fort Bristol Street
Fort Canada
Fort CANADA PROVINCE DE QUEBEC
Fort Centre
Fort Coulonge Canada
Fort Coulonge Centre
Fort Coulonge Community Centre
Fort Coulonge Recreation Centre
Fort Coulonge-A Centre
Fort Ltd
Fort Main Street
Fort Recreation Centre
Fort STREET
Fort William Street
Foster Street
FOUND-On Main Street
FOUND—On Main Street
Fourth Street
Français en Provision 647-2555
Frank Hare of Bell Street
Fresh Curds Canada
FRESH MEA T AU BEEF FROM CANADA
Fresh Shawville Tel 647-2205
Friday Présentez-vous au Centre
from River Street
Front Street
Funeral>4)irector Main Street
G. Main Street
G. Mam Street
G1 Kin* Street
G2 Bank Street
G7 York Street
Ga- Canada
Gagne Community Centre
Gala National au Mlle Teen Canada
Garage PETRO-CANADA
Garden Seed Co. Ltd.
Garden Street
Germany Street
GH7 Canada au Travail
Gilmour Street
Golden Street
Golford High Street
Grafton Street
Graham Community Centre
Graham Street
Grand street
Great Charlotte Street
Great Ormond Street
Great Peter Street
Great Portland street
Greater Canada
Greater Central Canada Exhibition
Greer Main Street
H Canada
H Larch Street
H Main Street
H. FROATS l SONS LTD.
Half Moon Street
Hamilton Street
Hampton street
Harbour Community Centre
Hardware Main Street
Harrells Main Street
Harrington Community Centre
Head Street
Heins) au 647-2448
Hi Main Street
Hi Sheet Metal Centre
Hi Hank Street
Hi King Street
Hi L Main Street
Hi Main Street
Hi Merest Street
Hi Shawvllle Shopping Centre
Hi Va THE JEWELLER Main Street
HIV 647-2204 l ax
HO Bay Street
Hoare Florence Street
HODGINi Main Street
Hodgins Main Street West
Hodgins West Street
Holiday Nodding Street
Hooley Street
Hope Street
Horizontal Drive Centre Street
HoUywell Street
Hudson Straits of Northern Canada
Hudson Street
Hughes Lake Canada
Hughes Lake Wildlife Centre
Hull King Street
Hunting Canada
Huntley Street l 4 Country Canada
Huntley Street l I #
I * l Canada^canned States
Î Rare Street
I River Street
I. de la K l Hodgii Ltd.
i2 Bank Street
I?3 Eighteenth Street
iBtg)647-277B (Z
IIS Bay Street
Il Centre St Shewville Quebec Phone
Ill Carillon Street
Ill Dufferin Street
Ill Dunlop Street
Ill Hartley street
Ill Jsrele Street
Ill Talbot Street
Ill th Street
Ill Tonga Street
Ill Yonge Street
Important Main Street
Importante au Canada.
In Canada
IN CANADA l S. COHEN
In Chlpman Street
In Market Street
Inc • l Phone 647-2417
Industriels au Canada
Iran Street
Ireland Ireland Canada Ireland Ireland Ireland Ireland Ireland Ireland Scotland Ireland
Ireland Ireland Ireland Canada Ireland Ireland Ireland Ireland Ireland Ireland Ireland
IS# Bay Street
ISL1 The l > l Praises Canada
ISO Bay Street
ISO Bay Street Toronto
ITITt Main Street
Jetten) au 647-2448.
Jeunesse Canada
Jeunesse Canada au Travail
Jeunesse Canada au Travail No.
Jeunesse Canada au Travail.
Jewell Street
Joan Brown au 647-5755.
Joanne Romain au 819-647-1333 Offre
John Street
JOX 2Y0 au 819-647-3851
Jthn Street
Julie au 647- Madonna
Juno Baker Street
K King Street
Ka»t Mill Street
Kent Street
KILLARNEY’S Main Street
King St Branche» Street
King St Tel 647-3836
King Street
King Street Centre Street
King Street East
King Street E„ London
King Street Phone
King Street V
King Street West
King Street West Toronto
King Street West Toronto l Telephone
King William Street
Kirkland Street
KR1FF A. Street
KR1FF Main Street
L Street
L Clarendon Street
L Main Street
L Street
L Street F
Label Canada
Lafleur Street
Lake street
Lance River Street Hall
Lang Main Street
Lang Street
Laurier Street V Hull
Le Au Centre
Le Breton street
Le Canada
Le Centre
Le Centre Intervalle
Le Combattants Canada
Le Guerrier Street
Le Han Street
Le Programme Jeunesse Canada
Le Projet Canada au Travail
Lee Street
Leslie Front Street
Leslie X X X Kazabaz Centre
Li Water Street
Liberty Street
Lions Community Centre
Little Chaudière Street
Liverpool Street
Livestock au Canada.
Logan Community Centre
London Street
Long Street
Lose Main Street
Lose Market Canada
LOST—On Main Street
Love Canada Marathon
Lower Canada
Lower Canada Quebec
lt*7 Main Street
LTD
LTD Mo
Ltd River
Ltd Toronto l GENUINE HARRIS
Ltd Trophy
Ltd X V
Ltd.
Ltd. l l MARCH
Ltd. River
Lunam Street
Lunch Main Street
Lung Street
Luskville Community Centre
M 647-3927 l Visiting
M Mill Street
M Sparks Street
M Victoria Street
M Vonge Street
M1S em 647 LH
M3 Wynmlotte Street
Ma Central Canada
Ma in Street
Ma Location: Centre
Ma ml Street
Ma n Street
Ma on Main Street
Ma Street $
Ma,u street
MACHINERY SPECIALS l Bur Canada
MacLaren Street
MacLeod Street
Main Main Street
Main St 647-5711 /
Main St OF CANADA.
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841/Fax
Main St Shawville 819-647-3X41 l ax
Main St. SHAWV1LLE 647-2955 X I*
Main Street
Main Street A
Main Street Canton
Main Street East
Main Street en Hull
Main Street F op
Main Street Î
Main Street I l .
Main Street I l COLD Shawville
Main Street J
Main Street L
Main Street l DEATH Shawville
Main Street l Shawville
Main Street l Something Good
Main Street Masonic l
Main Street Park
Main Street South
Main Street Tel 647-2975
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvHle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawvllle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvWe
Main Street Tel 647-2976
Main Street Tel 647-2976 Shawville
Main Street Tel.
Main Street Tel:
Main Street Toronto
Main Street V SHAWVILLE Tel.
Main Street West
Main Street X Shawville
MAIN STREET Z
Main Toronto Street
Main Wellington Street
Main XDll Street
Mainstream Canada
Mali Street
Mam Street
Manitoba Canada
Manon Francoeur au 647-2211
Maple Grove Ce-Street
mar-9 Ralph street
Marc Corbeil au 648-5139 CENTRE
Marie Lagarde au 647-5755.
Marion Street
Market-street
Marlborough Street
mars 1996 au 647-5755.
Mars Street
Martineau 647-2622 l
Martineau River Street
Masson ‘Canada
McAllister Street
McCREDIE Main Street
McDowell Main Street
McFarlane Street
McGuire Centre
McGuire Equipment Ltd.
McKay street
McRae Main Street
Me Main Street
MEAT A l l Mère Michel Centre
Mein Street
Melinda Street
Mellndi Street
Mercer Street
Mercer Street Toronto
Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Mercury Sales Ltd.
Messages 647-5306
Messages 647-5306 l
Miami Street
Mich Canada
Middle Street
Mil Victoria Street
Mill Street
Mis Main Street
Monroe Street
Mont Ltd.
Montreal Canada
Montreal Centre
Montreal Street
Mount Joy Street
Mount Pleasant Road Street
Mount street
Mountain Community Centre
Mountain Street
Mr. Ilrc Street
Mrs. Robt Street
Municipalité au 819-647-5555 #
Murray Street
N LTD.
N au Street
N Canada
N Canada''
N Main Street
N St Main Street
N.EXAN0ER STREET
N.OUN0ER STREET
Nassau street
New Bond Street
New Bridge Street
NEW BUILDINGS X Canada
NEW GARDEN CENTRE
New Oxford Street
New Street
NEW STREET.
NEW T Main Street
Niagara Falls Street
night-647-2744
North Centre Street
North Main Street
North Na> Street
North Pleasant Street
North street
North Third Street
North Thirty-fourth Street
Northern Canada
Northwestern Canada
Norway Community Centre
Norway Reid Street
Norway Street
Notre-Dame Street Malhoney Boulevard East Maloney Boulevard West
Nova Scotia Canada
Oak street
Oar Main Street
October 25th l Shawvllle Community Centre
Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
OFFICE 647-2204
Old Bond Street
Old Broad Street
Old Canada
On Lake Street
On Main Street
On Victoria Street
Only 647-2733 l I /
Ontario Main Street
Ontario Bank Street
Ontario Canada
Ontario Community Centre
Ontario King Street
Ontario Le Canada
Ontario LTD.
Ontario Main Street
Ontario Street
oOl4 au Centre Communautaire
Optometry Main Street
Orange Hall Centre Street
Osgoode Street
OTTAWA 86 STABJLS STREET
Ottawa Canada
Ottawa Centre
Ottawa Centre Street
Ottawa Centre Town
Ottawa Citizen Canada
Ottawa Civic Centre
Ottawa Corners Community Centre
Ottawa Hu# Clarendon Street
Ottawa Hul Tel 647-2324
OTTAWA LTD.
Ottawa Main street
Ottawa Of Canada
Ottawa Ontario Main Street
Ottawa Rideau Street
Ottawa River Centre St.
Ottawa River............. Canada
Ottawa Senators Street Hockey
Ottawa Street
Ottawa Street Railway
Ottawa Water Street
Otter Lake 647-2073
Otter Lake Canada
Otter Lake Centre
Otter Lake Recreation Centre
Otter Lake Recreation Centre È
Ou l’hôpital au 819-647- à
outbuilding.819-647-5162
P M. au Centre de
P. Wilson l Muskrat Skins Main Street
P. Wilson l Main Street
p2~°tr M l Ü 523 Sussex Street
Pa 647-3533
Pacific Windsor Street Station In
Pape au Canada
Paris Street
Park Street
Parliament street
Partout au Canada
Pearl Street
Pembroke Main Street
Pembroke Street
Pembroke Street West
Percy Main Street
Père Cain Street
Perrault Street
Perth Community Centre
Petro Canada
pfc,4 Main Street
Phone 182 J Main Street
Phone 647- au Lac Cayamant
Phone 647-2204
Phone 647-2204 l ¦
PHONE 647-2204 l
Phone 647-2500 l 1
PHONE 647-2500 l J WANTED
Phone 647-2500 l SHA MILLE
Phone 647-2564
Phone 647-2564 l SATURDAY
Phone 647-2722 l 8
Phone 647-2739 l KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Phone 647-2760 l Published
Phone 647-2760 Z
Picka-nock Street
Pine street
Pinecrest Cemeterey Street
Pioneer Days Street
Place Main Street
Plaunt Street
Pleasant street
Pleasant Street Toronto
Pontiac Argyle Street
Pontiac County Street
Pontiac Main Street
Pontiac Motel l 647-9903
Porle-outils Main Street
Portage Community Centre
Portland Canada Cement
Portland Street
Prince Arthur street
Prince Edward Community Centre
Prince Edward Street
Prince Street
Prince William street
Princess Street
Principale South Street
Principale Street
Prizes River Street
Programme Canada
Programme de Canada au Travail
Programme Jeunesse-Canada au Travail L Outaouais
Proprietor Lang Street
Pu Wilson Main Street
Pucker Street
Q Main Street
Qu-1 Queen Street
Quail Creek Retirement Centre
Quail Creek Retirement Centre l Annette
Que Main Street
Quebec 819-647-2204 l 4 I
Quebec 819-647-2204 l
Quebec 819-647-2204 l -mail
Quebec 819-647-2204 Z >
Quebec Canada
Quebec Canada Rev.
Quebec Centre
Quebec Centre Quebec East
Quebec Centre Street
Québec en Centre de Recherche
Quebec Main Street
Quebec Main Street Tel:
Quebec OOl Marla Street
Quebec Province Canada
Quebec Street
Quebec Street,
Quebec X Main Street
Quebec-Canada
Queen St Canada.
Queen St. Street
Queen St. West CANADA l TORONTO
Queen Street
Queen Street Station
Queen Street V
Queen Street West
Queen V Street
Queen Victoria street
Quincy Street
Quyon Main Street
Quyon on River Street
Quyon Street
Qvk Main Street
r*7 Main Street
Raglan Street
RAGLAN STREET S RENFREW
Raglan Street S Renfrew Ontario
Raglan Street South
Randolph Street
Regent Street
Region Street South
Reid Street
RENFREW LTD.
RENN1CK* Main Street
Residence 647-2581 l #
Residence Main Street
Reward Ca l Debbie 647-5167
ri9-647£60__-
Richardson 647-5362 au
Richardson Lake Street
Richmond Community Centre
Richmond street
Richmond Street East
Richmond Street West
Rideau Street
Ringrose Street
River Canada Province
River Main Street
River Street
Road Toronto Street Toronto
Robert l 647-3195.
Rochester Street
Rochon Street
Rock Street
Rockville Centre
Round Lake Centre
Row Street
Roy Street
Roy’s Sound Centre
RPETS Victoria Street
Ru*aell street
Rue Main Street
S Oxford Street
S.A- l Outspan Canada
S040 Yonge Street
S3 Bank Street
S3 Bay Street
S3 Niagara Street
S3 Queen Street
S3 Yart Street
S3 York Street
S4 Whitehall Street
S7S Bank Street
Sa*k Main Street
sal-1 Main Street
Sale Main Street
Sale Canada
Sale King Street
SALE LTD.
SALE Main Street
Sale Scott Street
SALE Victoria Street
Salle Street
San Pedro Street
San Salvador Canada
Sandstream Brant Street
Santa Main Street
Santa Street
Saunol Street
Scotland Scotland Canada
Scotland Scotland England England Canada Ireland
Service Canada l Canada
Servie# 684-5338 l Phone 647-3586 Gordon
Sfrl Bay Street Toronto
Shamrock Street
Shaw Street
Shaw-ville Community Centre
Shawlnlgam Falls Agents la Canada
ShawviHe Main Street
SHAWVILLE 647-2403 l ft*..
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-3493 au HITZ- Robert
Shawville 647-5808 l %
Shawville 819-647-2204 l MISCELLANEOUS t
Shawville au 819-647-5912.
Shawville au Centre
Shawville Community Centre
Shawville Edward Street
Shawville Fair Street
Shawville Main Street
SHAWVILLE- Dundos Street
SHAWVILLE- Main Street
SHAWVILLE— Main Street
Shawville’s Main Street
Shawvillp Main Street
ShawviUe Main Street
Shawvllle Community Centre
Sherbrooke Street
Shewville Community Centre
SHOP River Street
Showville Community Centre
Si# Bay Street
Sidérurgique au Canada Obtenez
Silver Centre
Silver Isabelle Street
Silver Street
Slater Street
Sloane Street
Smith Bros. Memorial Arts Ltd.
SO Union Street
So- Lang Street
Somerset Street
Sons Ltd au
Sons Ltd. l %
South 9th street
South Broad Street
South Canada
South Main Street
South Second Street
South State Street
South Street
South Street London
South Wroad Street
Southeast 44 Street
Spark Street
Spark Street V
Sparks Street
Spark’s Street
SPORT COATS l J. L HODGINS Co. LTD.
Sporting Goods Ltd.
Spring Centre
Spring Jackets Main Street
Spring Ltd.
Spring Ltd. George
Spring Street
SS6 Bay Street
St 647-2204.
St 819-647-5711 Z
St AJbane Street
St Albans Street
St Anne Street
St Argyle Street
St Catherine Street
St Catherine Street West
St Clement Street
St CUir Street
St Denis Street
St George Street
St Jacques Street
St James Street
St James Street Montreal
St James Street West
St John Street
St Joseph Community Centre
St Joseph Street East
St Joseph’s Centre
St J««eph Street East
St Main Street
St Martin’s Renfrew Recreation Centre
St Mary’s Canada
St Patrick’s Street
St Paul Street
St Paul Street West
St Pauls Street
St Pauls Street Peterborough
St Peter Street
St Rédempteur Street
St Region Street
St Sparks Street
St-Redempteur Street
St. Canada
St. Gabriel Street
St. George street
St. James’s street
St. LOST Street
St. Louis Street
St. Louis Street Quebec
St. Patrick Street
St. Paul Street
St. Rcdempteur Street
St. Redempteur Street
St. Redompteur Street
St. Street
Stevenson Street
Stewart l 647-3927 F ;
STEWART Main Street
Stewart Street
Stewart Street Toronto
STREET
STREET Is l Tr V
Street Station
Street Victoria
Street West
Street.
Stupidity Street
STYLE SHOPPE l Main Street
Suffolk Street
Suit 503 l 1224 St.Catherine Street
Sunnyside Avenue Campbell Street
Sussex Street
Sydney Centre
T Main Street
T Toronto Street
T Water Street
T* Main Street
Tabard street
Tanguay (l 647-5627
Team X X Canada
Tel *47-3141 Centre Street
Tel .647-2575
Tel 458-2942 Main Street
Tel 619-647-2968
Tel 647
Tel 647"6555-
Tel 647-
Tel 647-2128
Tel 647-2128 Charteris
Tel 647-2142
Tel 647-2204
Tel 647-2204 ENTERPRISES
Tel 647-2204 Fast
Tel 647-2204 Fax
Tel 647-2204 Int
Tel 647-2204 ORDON
Tel 647-2204 Showville
Tel 647-2204 Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2204 Tel.
Tel 647-2205
Tel 647-2205 Shawville
Tel 647-2205 V Congratulations
TeL 647-2206
Tel 647-2232
Tel 647-223»
Tel 647-2272
Tel 647-2277
Tel 647-2277 E
Tel 647-2277 Opening
Tel 647-22M Fax
Tel 647-2324
Tel 647-2324 Ladysmith
Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2403
Tel 647-2411
Tel 647-2419 en ï SHOP
Tel 647-2422
Tel 647-2422 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2430
Tel 647-2438.
Tel 647-2459
Tel 647-2474
Tel 647-2550
Tel 647-2550 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2570
Tel 647-2633
Tel 647-2633 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-2633 MARY S SEWING
TeL 647-2677
TeL 647-2680 Shawvllle
TeL 647-2702
Tel 647-2721
Tel 647-2722 Shawville Quebec
Tel 647-2723
TeL 647-2727
Tel 647-2727 Refreshments
Tel 647-2733
Tel 647-2739
Tel 647-2750
Tel 647-2760
Tel 647-2760 ISntJW
Tel 647-2760 A
Tel 647-2760 Shawville
Tel 647-2760 DRAWING
Tel 647-2760 JEWELLERS Main Street
Tel 647-2760 Pontine
Tel 647-2760 Shawvie
Tel 647-2760 Shawviile
Tel 647-2760 Tel.
Tel 647-2764
Tel 647-2764 S J.
Tel 647-2778
Tel 647-2778 S »
Tel 647-277P
Tel 647-2800
Tel 647-2810
Tel 647-2811
TeL 647-2814
Tel 647-282
Tel 647-2822
Tel 647-2838
Tel 647-2842
Tel 647-2894
Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2975 Z,as
Tel 647-2975 Abitit
Tel 647-2975 R 389 Main Street
Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Tel 647-2975 Showville
Tel 647-2975 Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2975 Tel.
Tel 647-2979
Tel 647-3033
Tel 647-3120
Tel 647-3290
Tel 647-3290 FREE
Tel 647-3405
Tel 647-3408
Tel 647-3411
Tel 647-3411 Ladysmith
Tel 647-3411 Wf
Tel 647-3424
Tel 647-3433
Tel 647-3529
Tel 647-3542 Rhone
Tel 647-3547
Tel 647-3594
TeL 647-3651
Tel 647-3723
Tel 647-3751
Tel 647-3762
Tel 647-3779
Tel 647-3831
Tel 647-3831 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-3831 Shawville
Tel 647-383Î
Tel 647-3841
Tel 647-3885 Res 647-2376
Tel 647-3S36
Tel 647-5369
Tel 647-5435
Tel 647-5449
Tel 647-5531
Tel 647-5542 Edith
Tel 647-5569
Tel 647-5581
Tel 647-5583
Tel 647-5640 Highway
Tel 647-5666
Tel 647-5666 Rhone
Tel 647-5666 Shawville
Tel 647-5768
Tel 647-5770
Tel 647-5930
Tel 647-5985
Tel 647-6443
Tel 647-6443 Leave
Tel 647-6555
Tel 647-ing
Tel 647-M31
Tel 647.29<5
Tel 818-647-2968
Tel 819-647-2204
Tel 819-647-2204 Fa*
Tel 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel 819-647-2562
Tel 819-647-2968
Tel 819-647-3542 E-mail
Tel 819-647-5685
Tel Main Street
Tel.647-2256 Shawville
Tel.647-2500
Tel.647-2550 SHAWVILLE
Tel.647-2575 Tel.
Tel.647-2668 Shawville
Tel.647-2727
Tel.647-2727 Gallon
Tel.647-2727 Otter Lake
Tel.647-2921
Tel.647-5600
Tel: 647-2204 l
Tel: 647-2204 l 0*r«
Tel: 647-2204 Park
Tel: 647-2204 Z Fax
Tel: 647-2727 AU
Tel: 647-2818 l
Tel: 647-2842 l
Tel: 647-3547
Tel: 647-3831 en
Tel: 647-3862 S <K S «
Tel: 647-5700
Tel: 819-647-2204 en annexe
Tel: 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel: 819-647-2328 D 3 D
Tel: 819-647-2562
Tel:*819-647-2562
Télécopieur c.v. au 819-647-2845
Telephone 647-2722 l USED MRS
Telephone 647-2818 l PRECIOUS MOMENTS
Telephone 819-647-6505 l I 1
Terry Fox Street
Thanks Main Street
Thorne Community Centre
Thrun Main Street
Tl Rideau Street
Tl7 Bay Street
Today—647-2444
Tonga Street
Tonge Street
Toronto 360 Bay Street
Toronto Canada
Toronto Canada CO..
Toronto Centre
Toronto Lake Centre
Toronto Street
Toronto’s Bay Street
Townhouse 647-5362
Township Centre Park
TOY QUEST l 647-3002 Pontiac
TQ7 Tonga Street
TRANS CANADA Z
Trans-Canada
TransFair au Saguenay Canada
Trus-125 Main Street
U Main Street
U * V Canada
U 647-2073 647-2074 D
U A l S Canada’s
U Bank Street
U Canada
Ù Hill Street
U ISO-ISA Street New Toronto
U Rideau Street
U S A CANADA
U S A. CANADA
U S.-Canada
U SA CANADA
U Street
U X Thomson Street
Û) AU CENTRE DES
UMfTED Main Street
United Main Street
United Slater Street
UNSWEETENED 1.36 l TIN CANADA
Upper Canada
Upper Canada College
Upper Canada Fort Henry
Upper Canada Norway Bay Historical
Upper Canada Vil-ral
Upper Canada Village
Upper Canada ViUage
Upper Canada»
Upper Grosvenor Street
Upper l olborne Street
Upper Thorne Centre
Upper Water Street Halifax
V Victoria Street
V*-# Main Street
V. X X Canada
Va * l 647 2204
Vancouver Centre
Varner Street
Vernon Community Centre
Vetone Ave Shswvttte 819-647-2417
Victoria Ave PhOH6 819-647-2937 PROP.
Victoria Ave Shawville 647-3322
Victoria Ave Shawville 819-647-3357
Victoria Avenue 647-3010 H l "r7.
Victoria Avenue Argyle Street
Victoria Avenue Garden Centre
Victoria Avenue Lake Street
Victoria Avenue Lang Street
Victoria Avenue Main Street
Victoria St. Garden Centre
Victoria Street
Victoria Street Station
Victoria Street Toronto
Victoria Street West
W Adelaide Street
W Bank Street
W CANADA WIDE W
W Mag Street East
W Main Street
W Mein Street
W OVonmor Street
W Sparks Street
W Spwvka Street
W Victoria Street
W. Adelaide Street
W. Lake Street
Wakefield Main Street
Walnut Street
Warren Halligan au 647-5605.
Wash Canada
Washington street
Water Lane Street
Water street
Wayne Yonge Street Toronto
We Bay Street
Wear Adelaide Street
Wednesdays Victoria Street
Wellington Street
Were Hungry Hare Centre
West 47 Street
West Adeiaida Street
West Adelaida Street
West Adelaide Street
West Adelaide Street Toronto
West Canada
West End Street
West Forty-second Street
West Hastings Street
West Jlel Street
West John l Hodgins Ltd.
West Main Street
West Maloney Boulevard East Notre-Dame Street
West Second street
West Sint Street New York
West Slat Street New York
West Slet Street New York
West Slot Street New York
West street
West Tenth Street
West Wellington Street
Western Canada
Willow JOZ Street
Willow St. Street
Willow Street
Windsor Street Station
Wk + l 647-5932 lysie_wheezy
Wood street
Woodbine Ave Markham Adelaide Street West
X Main Street
X X X Centre
X3I King Street Kami
X5# Bay Street
XF4 King Street
XI9-647-51X4
xjn7 Argyle Street
Y Main Street
Y?un9 Street
Yonge Street
Yonge Street Toronto
York Street
Youge Street
Youth Centre
Yves Bisson au 683-2242 Canada
Z 9 Z Main Street
ZU4W Yonye Street
£-647-20
«E0F01W LTD.
»U4U Ionise Street
& 6 PM Tin- Corel Centre
& Associates PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
& Co Ltd.
& Sons Ltd
& Sons Ltd and
& Sons Ltd,
*1.19 Canada Packers Jubilee Bacon .99
*1.19 Canada Packers Thrifty Bacon
*1.29 Canada Fancy Red Delicious
*2.30 < Ltd 1
*2r Canada IIE
*3.99 Canada Packers
,*9-647-2724
,,7 Auto Service Co. Ltd.
-5 p.m Telephone 647-2234-5 Massey Ferguson
-5 p.m. Telephone 647-6611 C.K. STEEVES
-647-2234,2235
-647-3722 Advertising
-Elliott»RussellRR2 Francon Ltd Gregory
........647-5378
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 | FIRE............. QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... J Happy St Patrick
.1.29 Canada Packers Jubilee Bacon Roast Green Peppers
0 Canada Committee
07:30-11:00 Canada Day Breakfast
08:00-10:30 Canada Day Breakfast
0f Canada Packers
0f League of Nations Assem Canada
0F03-0395 Canada OU Rendement
0inside View Farms Inc. W.A Hodgins Store Ltd-Award
0lds Industries Ltd of
0nd Construction Co. Ltd,
1 Canada Department of Agriculture
1 Canada Packers
1 High Performance Training Centre
1 Standard Church 647-5620 Shawville Rev.
1,16 Christian Education Centre
1,647-3813 Farm
1-2-3 Picabou Child Care Centre
1-800-454-8302 ATS 1-800-465-7735 Canada Public Health Agency
1-819-647-2134
1-819-647-2585
1-819-647-5728
1-877-647-2670 Division Pontiac
1. Canada Packers DINETTE MARGARINE TULIP MARGARINE 69c HEADCHEESE
1. Canada Packers Pure Beef Sausages
1. Canada Packers Thrifty
1. Canada Packers Whole Ranch Style Bologna
1.00 CANADA PACKERS
1.00 CANADA PACKERS DEVON BACON CHICKEN CHICKEN
1.00 CANADA PACKERS THRIFTY BACON
1.00 CANADA PACKERS Wilsil
1.19 BAKERY 225ml Schneiders Mini Slzzlers Sausage Pride of Canada Triple Pack Meats
1.19 Canada Packers JUBILEE BACON
1.19 CANADA PACKERS TOOTHPASTE REG SIZE
1.25 CANADA PACKERS PORK
1.29 Canada Packers Whole
1.30 p.m.—Sunday School 2.30 p.m.—Worship Service STREET DANCE
1.40 Canada Life Assurance Company Canada
1.49 Canada Packers
1.49 Canada Packers Store Packed Weiners
1.49 Motors Ltd. Whrteoer Coffee Mete
1.50 Canada Life Assurance Company Canada
1.50 Canada Paint Annual Subscription
1.50 Canada Paint Following
1.59 Canada Packers Thrifty Bacon Frozen Back Chicken Breast Attached
1.59 Canada Packers THRIFTY BACON WEINERS
1.69 CANADA PACKERS DEVON BACON Ib
1.69 Economy Pack BURNS LOOSE WEINERS CANADA PACKERS WHOLE
1.79 » 2.75 Roll Canada Grade
100,000 Canada Savings Bonds
100-1300 Ltd
101b Canada Packers Thrifty Bacon
11 Services Ltd offer
11.4 per Credit Corporation Canada
12,105 People Enter Canada
142 Front Street
148 Ltd i
15,120 Canada Works Grant
153106 Canada Ltd of
156686 Canada Inc (Club Chez
165 CENTRE ST
174* CANADA INC Cows Dl-5 SALES
19)647-07 Y B
1979-80 Canada Works Program
1er décembre Services Ltd 35.00
1S4A2 Canada Inc "
1xjy12 Ltd
2.00 CANADA PACKERS LIMITED MONTMAt 4.00 Store
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA CHURCH OF ENGLAND
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA CHURCH OF ENGLAND
2.00 Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
2.29 BACON CHICKEN CANADA PACKERS RANCH STYLE LEAN MINCED CHUCK
2.29 Canada Packers
2.69 CANADA® PACKERS Canada Packers
222-4033 & REVÊTEMENT TRANS-CANADA ALUMINUM* RBQ
2239B2N 13 Ltd pulpwood
224-0212 & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
24,000 Canada Works
25.000 CANADA
25c Canada Packers PORK HOCKS PORK RIBLETS PORK LIVER Maple Leaf Sliced
2733862 Canada Inc LE CLUB RIVIÈRE Route 148 L isle
27378BJ7 Centre
283-6461 (Emergency Centre
2861861 Canada Inc
298002BO25 Canada Savings Bond
2ba19 V Shawville Community Centre
2bj29 Canada Province
2N Centre Span
2nd Annual Intermediate Closed PONTIAC REFRIGERATION AND APPLIANCES SERVICE AND PARTS LTD.
2xa 3ba2 Ltd BUSINESS PERSONALS
2xo27 Canada Savings Bonds
2Yo Canada OBLIGATION A PRIME DU CANADA
2Z.89 59 Canada
3 Canada Post
3 COURT Report Beechgrove Central Hospital Auxiliary Centre Eardley UCW
3.30 p.m.—freaching Service BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA NORTH CLARENDON Rev. C.
3.30 p.m.—Worship Service BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Rev.
3.50 Canada Post Corporation
3.69 Canada Packers Thrifty Bacon SCHNEIDERS 89 MARY MILES 50lb Ib
3.79 Canada Packers Whole
310.66 per Statistics Canada
3477835 CANADA INC am M BLACK EARTH MUSHROOM COMPOST SAND & CRUSHED STONE/ DECORATIVE STONE
3477835 CANADA INC East
3M Canada Inc
3M Canada Ltd 126.33
3rd FURNITURE LTD GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER RD.
4 Sons Funeral Home 819-647-2221
4 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
4-5940 Army Information Centre
4-H Club Centre
418)694-4843 Services Petawawa Forest Research Centre Chalk River
432-2104 Church Services McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home
432-2104 Church Services McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home
432-2840 & SONS LTD.
4392XA20 Public Works Canada Travaux
453-7384 CANADIENNES F Canada REGULIERE ET DE RESERVE 1*1 Defense National
49 Canada Packers Devon Sliced Bacon
499l5bnol1*7 HORNERS GARAGE PONTIAC PR1NTSHOP LTD.
4BM25 Farms Ltd,
4e Snow Check Ultramar Canada Inc. Ultramar Heating Sales and Services Do
4nd Canada
5 Canada Packers Family Beef
5 Canada Works
5 Products By Bonnechere Metal Products Ltd. CELSIUS FIREPLACE STOVE See
533-535 College Street
5847X2S21 Russell’s Service Centre Ford
59412*f8 Ltd phone
5c Granite Works Thorne Centre
5oz Canada Packers Thrifty Bacon Store Packed Pure Pork Sausages
5th 647-2204 Information
5th 647-3380 Annual Awards Show and Dance
5th National Shell Canada
6,1985 Canada Post
6-12 Lions Community Centre SHAWVILLE
6.30 HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAWVILLE Telephone
61I60lbel7 Apply Hilton Mines Ltd.
647
647 564’aW
647 Dominion Bldg.
647"ZZUO Telephone
647-
647- Services
647- Best
647- c Bryson
647- Consulting Engineers
647- Dame Street
647- Division of Continuing
647- el
647- Farm
647- Hospital
647- Marine Cargo Containers
647- mont Fish & Game Club
647- Motors
647- munity Hospital
647- N H
647- Painting
647- PERSONA L Valentine
647- Publishing Co Inc.
647- Shop
647- yoUi Claims Court
647-1474
647-1705
647-1917
647-2
647-2 1
647-2025 INC OV-2247
647-2030 r Chicken Coop Hodgins Plaza
647-2047 Fair
647-2056
647-2057
647-2066
647-2068 Limited Seating
647-2073
647-2073 647-2074 Commission
647-2073 647-2074 N #
647-2073 647-2074 Publishers
647-2073 Sales Hours
647-2073 Service
647-2074
647-2074 Business Hours
647-2074 c
647-2074 Call
647-2074 Canada LA MUNICIPALITÉ RÉGIONALE DE COMTÉ DE PONTIAC.
647-2074 Construction
647-2074 Equity
647-2074 Fire Prevention Week October
647-2074 Hi WAX
647-2074 Name Postal Code L CHRYSLER Canada
647-2074 S
647-2074 s Telephone
647-2074 Y OPEN MONDAYS T • Service Plans
647-2100 Motors
647-2122 Farm Produce
647-2128
647-2130 Hospital
647-2138 PAINTING & ROOFING.
647-2140
647-2145 Elementary
647-2151 Bus STORAGE.
647-2161 10 GEESE
647-2165 OTC Bristol Mines -
647-2166 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2191
647-2191 SOCIAL N 0 T F S IChartens Quyon Sympathy
647-2202
647-2204
647-2204 "Country Classroom
647-2204 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION
647-2204 Avis Public notices Public
647-2204 Baptist Campbell’
647-2204 Best
647-2204 c
647-2204 Farm Produce Sr*
647-2204 Hospital
647-2204 Hotel Chez Julie
647-2204 Northern Red Oak
647-2204 Youth Service
647-2205
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Bus
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supply Main Street
647-2205 e Postal Code---------------------- Please
647-2205 INVITATION Students of Pontiac Etudiants
647-2205 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2205 School Quyon
647-2205 Telephone
647-2206
647-2206 / Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
647-2206 Advertising
647-2206 Fair
647-2206 Information
647-2210
647-2211
647-2212
647-2218
647-2218 Equipment For Sale CANADA PROVINCE OF QUEBEC DIVORCE REGISTRATION DIVISION OF MONTREAL Ph
647-2218 Poor
647-2228
647-2231 Frozen Chicken
647-2232 ZACHARIAS GARAGE
647-2233 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake
647-2234
647-2234 PILON GARAGE INC PHONI 64B-BSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
647-2236
647-2238 Motors
647-2240
647-2244 Arena Shawville
647-2244 Ellard Perry 647-2955 William Smiley
647-2249 HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
647-2253
647-2254
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Hodglns* Plaza
647-2260 STRUTTS GARAGE & AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-2261-62 Best Wishes
647-2264
647-2264 Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Pastor Roy Godber
647-2268 TIRE L & M ELECTRONICS
647-2271
647-2291
647-2291 Fair Favourites
647-2293
647-2306
647-2307
647-2314.2xm15
647-2315
647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2335 Sunday School Mornhg Worshp
647-2336 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship Bristol Council
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2339
647-2345
647-2355 Merney Patterson Cru
647-2372
647-2376
647-2376 c
647-2376 Inc Bus
647-2377
647-2377 Fair Lodysmilh
647-2377 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2403
647-2403 Attention Senior Citizens Get Shawville Apartments Phase II
647-2403 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-2414
647-2416
647-2416 c Worship Wiéh U FORT WILLIAM
647-2416 Services éducatifs Educational Services FORT WILLIAM.
647-2417
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED
647-2417 Best
647-2417 Call Nellis Stewart 648-2861 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS L XV FREE ESTIM
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
647-2417 Other Antiques
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC F.
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC General Motor
647-2417 SHENANDOAH Color Jomei Stewart
647-2418
647-2419
647-2419 Department
647-2419 s Postal Code Card
647-2420
647-2420 Council Come
647-2430
647-2430 Best Wishes
647-2434
647-2438
647-2438 School Trustees
647-2444 LnkjSrM Municipal Emergency Police Service
647-2444 0 BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
647-2444 Com
647-2453
647-2455
647-2464 Emergency BERT DUNBAR ENT.
647-2464 M & RFEEDS Quyon
647-2465
647-2465 Limited Offer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
647-2465 Telephone
647-2466
647-2466 2bn13
647-2466 Beochburg Packers
647-2466 Inc B2J4
647-2468
647-2469 SHAWVILLE Visitors
647-2471
647-2472 Full
647-2495
647-2500
647-2500 - Publishers
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Ik Fort Coulonge
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
647-2500 Complete Line
647-2500 Full
647-2500 George Perry
647-2500 Telephone 432-4224 COMPLETED ACCURATELY Telephone 683-2381 VOS FORMULES DÏNPOTS REMPLIS AD
647-2503
647-2507
647-2508
647-2522
647-2525
647-2525 Charteris Color Alain Delon SMALL COLLIE GOLDEN COLour
647-2525 Shawville Methodist Church
647-2532
647-2535 Sunday School Morning Worship A Junor Church Evenng Worship
647-2535 Sunday School Worship & Junior Church
647-2540 / Aurcle Trudeau
647-2545 MOTEL & RESTAURANT
647-2546 Golf Club
647-2550 Complete Line
647-2550 Hodgins Plaza
647-2551 ba27 GARAGE
647-2555
647-2555 c
647-2555 School
647-2555 School Worship Sunday
647-2555 Sunday School Praise
647-2556 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
647-2560 Sunday School Morning Warship Evening Service Wed Home
647-2569
647-2575
647-2575 Shawville
647-2575 Shawville Visitors
647-2579 Elementary School
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Tue
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bible Study Grpe Thu Hxith Group Ot
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed Home Bible Study Grps 8:00pm Thu Yfouth
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed.
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worst» Event
647-2580 Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Servce Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Even
647-2581
647-2589 ers RENFREW/
647-2589 Truckers-Car
647-2597 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2603 Christian Education Hour
647-2606
647-2606 V G
647-2620
647-2623
647-2623 / de
647-2623 ENSEMBLE ENSEMBLE
647-2625
647-2626
647-2626 ShawvWe Bristol Phone
647-2627
647-2627 High
647-2630
647-2631
647-2633
647-2641 FRIDAY Senior Hockey Broomball Saturday journ Public Skating Broomball Gus
647-2651
647-2654
647-2655
647-2655 Telephone
647-2655 Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual OC Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday School
647-2659
647-2666
647-2666 Happy
647-2669
647-2670
647-2670 Cellular
647-2677
647-2677 Best
647-2680
647-2680 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service
647-2684 Annuel GARAGE
647-2688
647-2689
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship 5:00
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
647-2693 High School Seminar LIFE FRIDAY
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Pra.se Bible Study Ffl
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed B-bie Study Fn Student Ministries
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fn Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministre
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministries Toe
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bidle Study Fri Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr
647-2701
647-2701 Mae McCann
647-2719 S Store
647-2721-2722 Hi
647-2727 c
647-2727 CO 1S-20P
647-2727 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2727 Polly Pitt & Moe Larocque the
647-2727 Representatives
647-2727 SHAWVILLE Postal Code Province
647-2727 Telephone
647-2727 Telephone Brief
647-2727 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2731
647-2731 Photo
647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Metal Folding VAPORIZERS Clothes
647-2733
647-2733 /
647-2733 Parts & Service
647-2742
647-2760 V BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch HOBBS FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Main Street
647-2760 c Tel
647-2760 Information Tel
647-2764 11h00
647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
647-2772
647-2772 Electric Unit Heaters
647-2775
647-2778
647-2778 Mike’s Garage
647-2779
647-2793
647-2797 N N /
647-2800
647-2800 BRISTOL A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
647-2800 Charteris Chronicle FULL LINE OF GROCERIES BEER
647-2805 Argus Mazda
647-2814
647-2817
647-2817 ,il Automobile
647-2817 automobile Automobile
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2828
647-2831
647-2842 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc 648-2156 Pontiac Motel» Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions DOHERTY-
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc-
647-2851
647-2851 Bus CHURCH DIRECTORY FREE ESTIMATES Miss Marlene Frost
647-2851 Bus 3:30-5:30 FIGURE SKATING
647-2851 Bus FREE ESTIMATES Shewville
647-2856
647-2868 1 PM Dubois
647-2869
647-2869 Church Services
647-2869 Church Services McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
647-2869 Group
647-2869 Sales
647-2872 Sunday School Warship 4 Junior Church
647-2884 Sunday School & Morning Worthrp
647-2887
647-2887 Life
647-2892.
647-2893 Christian Education Hour
647-2896
647-2902 Golden Age Cm
647-2913 647-2805
647-2918
647-2929 Beachburg Packers
647-2933
647-2933 Police
647-2937
647-2937 H P
647-2938.
647-2953
647-2955
647-2955 Baptist Church WI CHRISTMAS PARLY THURS.
647-2955 c
647-2971 Lutheran Church
647-2973 PILON GARAGE INC 8:00
647-2975
647-2975 0 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
647-2975 Baptist SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
647-2975 Baptist Shawville
647-2975 Baptist Shewville
647-2975 Council SUNDAY—
647-2975 Farm Auction
647-2975 Hotels Soow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evleredo Motors Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers
647-2975 KID SHOW
647-2975 Ladies Shoes
647-2975 Seventh Line
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles S* Evinrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles M-Purpose
647-2981 Maple
647-2S22
647-3
647-3 2
647-3 2 Oil
647-30
647-3000 / 647-3010 Charter Master Photographer FREE
647-3004 Bean Supper
647-3052
647-3083
647-31
647-3106
647-3106 Front St.
647-3106 S
647-3112
647-3114 ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES
647-3121
647-3128
647-3133
647-3145 Com
647-3151 Eighth Line
647-3158
647-3162 TIMBER
647-3166 Full
647-3168
647-3169 Seventh Line social
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins Abbott
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins APT FOR RENT—
647-3194 PLOUFFE GARAGE
647-3196
647-3206 Wool Works - Lalnorie Pontiac Box
647-3207
647-3207 ©te Ltd
647-3215 c
647-3215 Service des Contrats MlnMtère des Transports
647-3222 Atomic Energy Énergie
647-3222Portage du Fort
647-3228 Agricultural Hall
647-3229
647-3238 bjn29 GARAGE & YARD SALES
647-3251
647-3251 Y ACM
647-3253
647-3253 (Home
647-3256
647-3256 Painting
647-3274
647-3283 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-3290 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-32^6 c
647-3305 Shawville Senior Girls
647-3311
647-3313
647-3313 Farm
647-3322 Store
647-3323
647-3328
647-3331
647-3333 Horse Draw
647-3339
647-3339 Equity
647-3339 MacGREGOR Bristol
647-3340
647-3340 Allumettes Island East THANK YOU
647-3340 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-3340 NORWAY Antiques
647-3340 Pictures
647-3340 SHARE CHEZ 106 WINNERS
647-3357 Computer Systems - Sales - Service
647-3366 Strutt’s Garage & Towing Highway
647-3375
647-3380
647-3403
647-3403 Residence L
647-3405
647-3405 24526BJN4 Cemetery
647-3411
647-3416 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-3416 Planning
647-3423
647-3423 Advertising
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH Mr. Roy G
647-3424
647-3441
647-3441 Y
647-3446
647-3449 Service SATURDAY
647-3449 Seventh Line
647-3450 "
647-3452
647-3459
647-3459 Best
647-3459 c Caldwell
647-3459 Sons Funeral Home Sunday
647-3459.__
647-3461
647-3462 Seventh Line TENDERS ARE HEREBY CALLED QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLED
647-34671 Brothers
647-3474 Telephone
647-3477 Oil XH 1
647-3478 / Select
647-3497
647-3502
647-3507 Arena
647-3514
647-3522
647-3526 Farm
647-3526 Farm Lake
647-3538
647-3540
647-3540 Ol Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
647-3542
647-3542 Fourth Line Rolling Acres Since
647-3559 Services
647-3580 for Bristol Mines
647-3586 Farm Auction Livestock
647-3586 Gordon F Witt Presiding
647-3590 Mac
647-3595
647-36 Parish North Clarendon House Richardson Murray
647-3605
647-3606
647-3606 / Ltd 4
647-3606 radio Sa
647-3606 Village Cemetery Committee
647-3607
647-3608 Party
647-3611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3613
647-3614 Manson McDowell b 2bm31
647-3616
647-3616 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
647-3616 Telephone Numbers REAL ESTATE BROKERS
647-3618
647-3628
647-3628 Golf School
647-3628 Shawville Tel
647-3640
647-3640 Heritage Custom
647-3641
647-3645 Wheel
647-3652
647-3661
647-3662 Family
647-3665 2biyi6 Cemetery Service
647-3673
647-3676 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-3691
647-37 Ronnie Hodglne N X 20
647-3700
647-3704
647-3704 Books
647-3704 Shawville Plaza
647-3707 Contact Carson
647-3714 BRISTOL ANTIQUES
647-3718 ShafwviUe
647-3723
647-3723 Hodgins Plaza
647-3723 V Entertainment
647-3728
647-3732
647-3735
647-3735 Telephone
647-3737
647-3745 United Church
647-3746
647-3749
647-3750
647-3751 Shawville b Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS
647-3759
647-3767
647-3786
647-38 Telephone
647-3800
647-3807 As
647-3813 c
647-3817
647-3821
647-3821 Free Methodist UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
647-3821 Lions BEEF BARBECUE
647-3821 Telephone 432-4224 REV.
647-3828
647-3828 Advertising
647-3831
647-3831 Division of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 Division ol Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3841
647-3841 Farm Safety
647-3841 Medical Association Dr CFG
647-3846 Construction
647-3849
647-3852 c
647-3855 Best
647-3855 nd R Thoms
647-3860
647-3861
647-3861 Books
647-3864 Residence Pho
647-3866
647-3877 INN AL S ELECTRIC REG D TEL NORWAY Al Manzoli M El
647-3877 P.O.
647-3881
647-3881 Atkinson’s Sports Bar Hwy
647-3881 INC I
647-3885
647-3885 Prices
647-3887
647-38^8 c
647-3927
647-3927 Special
647-3945 School Board TRANSPORTATION RUNNING SMOOTHLY FOR P.R.S.B.W.Q
647-3950
647-3950 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
647-3961 Clarendon Recreation Association
647-3977 House
647-3979
647-3979 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
647-3987
647-39SO
647-5015
647-5035
647-5121
647-5121 Daniel Tremblay May God
647-5140
647-5162
647-5188
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 0 Office
647-5248 Canada
647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
647-5271
647-5280
647-53
647-5303
647-5306
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 0 Elementary School
647-5306 0 Horse
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 Free Methodist Campbell’s Bay
647-5306 M G CUV
647-5306 Sales
647-5306 Spring Garage Special Futures i Development Corporation Why Jo
647-5332
647-5334y 59
647-5368
647-5368 Wheel
647-5371 Fayor* Real Estate German Shepherd
647-5373
647-5378
647-5378 Wanted
647-5388
647-5400
647-5405
647-5410
647-5413
647-5413 c
647-5430
647-5437 Shop
647-5446
647-5461
647-5485
647-5488 Stephen’s Anglican Church
647-5493
647-5501 Motors
647-5513.1-819-
647-5519
647-5526
647-5555
647-5555 All
647-5561 Maure Guilieni 647-5641 Join Con
647-5563
647-5565
647-5565 Everett McCorriston
647-5565 Everett MeCor
647-5580
647-5581
647-5581 Associated
647-5581 Watch
647-5583
647-5583 Air Conditioning
647-5583 Shoe Shop
647-5585
647-5591 Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie & Myrtle Barber SUN.
647-5603
647-5605
647-5605 FULL
647-5611
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPREU S RAT — PHONE 64B-SSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Baptist FAST
647-5611 c Ib
647-5611 du Fort Council
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Showvllle
647-5620
647-5625
647-5634 Special SI
647-5640
647-5642
647-5644 Committee
647-5647
647-5647 OTC GARAGE DOOR
647-5648
647-5653 X Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
647-5658
647-5661
647-5663 #
647-5664 Hard Water Problems
647-5666
647-5666 Full
647-5666 Ronnie
647-5696
647-5700
647-5701
647-5701 PICARD’S GARAGE T
647-5701 STRUTTS GARAGE A AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-5702
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Carson Ernest
647-5702 Complete Line
647-5702 Lutheran ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
647-5702 Plus
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Youth Bible Study
647-5711
647-5723
647-5730
647-5731
647-5731 Chaps Sports Bar
647-5733
647-5740 Lions Hall
647-5755
647-5760
647-5777
647-5779
647-5793 Mac G RFC OR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED V ORDINATEURS PONTIAC
647-5801
647-5801 Lions Hall
647-5808
647-5808 Shop
647-5808 E & A CARPETS Graduate Please
647-5808 International Co expaning
647-5848
647-5860
647-5861
647-5861 Services Real Estate
647-5889
647-5934
647-5944
647-5959
647-5959 Best
647-5966 Usa Trudeau
647-5970
647-6001 Quyon Ferry
647-6040
647-6121
647-6123
647-6146 For Information
647-6181
647-6215 P P
647-6295
647-6297
647-6300
647-6306
647-6306 Monuments School
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence KOA KAMPGROUNDS
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence MONUMENTS GEO.
647-6307 Business N Lie Evans Bay Hunting
647-6307 Business Pastor McElwain
647-6363
647-6373
647-6378
647-6424 Anne Meehan
647-6482
647-6490
647-6492
647-6528
647-6539 E T
647-6552 Service
647-6675
647-6702
647-6702 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Parish
647-6706
647-6711 Electric Unit Heaters
647-6797
647-6848
647-6895 Cellular Emergency
647-6908 W* Season
647-6941 Picard’s Garage
647-6960
647-6969
647-6975
647-7004
647-7004 Department
647-7007 Cellular Days
647-8121
647-9929.
647-At
647-Bryson Lions Hall
647-Cemetery Service
647-i
647-It
647-M&S
647-On
647-One
647-Portage du Fort
647-the
647.2151
647.36o6
647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
648-2148 Air Canada’s
648-2365 SARRA-BOURNET LTD Clifford Robiteille
648-2769 Lions Community Centre
668,647
682-9587 Health A Croup Agriculture Centre Marsha Bean
683-3 4 Telephone 647-2818
683-3515 Canada Government Gouvernement
689-6232 Canada Co -
692-3503 Service Canada Centre
69772*o7 LIONS COMMUNITY CENTRE Hell
6ER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
6IS Fleet Street West
7. Service Centre
7.45 p.m.—Worship Service ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev.
74-647 Service Station & Restaurant
770-4151 PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD STOVE OIL.
771-9017 Bureau de Manlwaki Centre Multi-Services
771-9017 Bureau de Manlwakl Centre Multi-Services
77492b Ltd soon
777-2505 Lions Community Centre SHAWVILLE
79Q562bn22 Ltd you
7:30 PM Pontiac Home Bakery Shawville Standard Church Main Street
7:30-9:30 Gallery Opus Magnus Main Street
7th Line GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD.
8,1988 Canada Post
8. Canada Boosts Tourist Traffic Canada
8.00 Vic Obeck Show-sports Canada Department of Agriculture
819)647-1934
819)647-1934 th Pontiac Agricultural Society
819)647-2204 & CLARENDON
819)647-2206
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 Y NOTICE... Pontiac Prints
819)647-2669 Prompt Service
819)647-2778
819)647-6110 Hospital KEVIN OATTES
819)647-6123 Environment Week Wholesale
819)647-7007 Call Daniel
819)771-4528 Discount Shoes Ltd.
819*647*2 204 Postal Code
819-647 3433
819-647-
819-647- Full
819-647- Nation
819-647- United Church
819-647-2007 WAL-MART CORRECTION En
819-647-2074 Home Child Care Service Tebizinian Early Childhood Centre Head Office
819-647-2114 Hilkroot Senior Citizens Home Ream
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Division Pontiac
819-647-2204 c Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-2204 Call
819-647-2204 Call CO <0fO~»
819-647-2204 Call CZ) CO
819-647-2204 Carson Hill
819-647-2204 Division
819-647-2204 Flyers
819-647-2204 Ltd Fort-Coulonge
819-647-2204 Publishers Heather Alberti Dickson Ross Dickson
819-647-2204 Sales & Service
819-647-2204 Th
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Reserve
819-647-2207
819-647-2211
819-647-2228
819-647-2233 CO M PA N Ï
819-647-2325
819-647-2328 c SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE ALARME_ PONTIA FORTIN & LEGAULT ME
819-647-2417-SI9-647-2416
819-647-2430 Full Service
819-647-2434
819-647-2450
819-647-2464
819-647-2526
819-647-2543 12th Line
819-647-2547 Now
819-647-2733
819-647-2733 Murray’s Sports and Automotive
819-647-2742
819-647-2776
819-647-2814 Club Quad du Pontiac FQCQ Randonnée
819-647-2924 Automotive Pads Murray s Automotive 819-647-2236 DRY CLEANER Dry
819-647-2928
819-647-2953
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3168 V
819-647-3306 76 Pembroke St. West
819-647-3306 c JJ NOTICE OF DISCONTINUANCE OF RAILWAY LINE AVIS DE CESSATION D EXPLOITATION DE UGNE
819-647-3306 Hotel Ladysmith Ladysmith
819-647-3306 WALMART CORRECTION NOTICE Men’s Dickies Insulated Bomber Jackets
819-647-3313
819-647-3441 Centre de
819-647-3532 Parts & Service
819-647-3732 Quyon Legion Branch
819-647-3926
819-647-5117 Happy
819-647-5213 Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
819-647-5271 Auto Paris
819-647-5306 c
819-647-5482 Front St.
819-647-5555
819-647-5555 Financial Review
819-647-5581
819-647-5581 Associated
819-647-5614
819-647-5755
819-647-5878 N F Lord
819-647-5889 Fair B
819-647-5922 Independent Distributor
819-647-5984 - Service de
819-647-6363
819-647-6525 & Products Crushed Stone TopSoil Sand
819-647-6528 Farm Supply
819-647-6606
819-647-6640 Hospital 819-647-2211 819-647-2239 Ambulance Police
819-647-6797 Hotel Ladysmith
819-683-3756 Canada Développement des Human Resources
819-683-3756 Pembroke Mall Centre
8iiaw Head Office Ottawa Canada
8oz Canada Packers Jubilee Becon Pride
8th Line Bristol 819-647-5823
8un Life Assurance Company of Canada
9,10 & U Canada Day Celebrations
9-647-2450
9.18 Ltd 95.60
9.32; Vipond Const Co. Ltd 42
9.95 Canada Post Corporation
9:00pm-100am Legion Parking Lot Raglan Street United Church Food Concession
:647-2206 Com
@9005m^S353 Canada Court du Québec
A M. Morning Prayer UNITED PENTECOSTAL MurreU s Centre Rev.
À NOTER Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 -
A# Employment Centre
A. H. Perry LITCHFIELD ENTERPRISES LTD.
A. Hare Ltd $
A. Hodglns Ltd
A. Rankin Ltd 1.07; Election
A. Rankin Ltd 183.22;
A. Rankin Ltd 238.84;
A. Rankin Ltd 6.73; Pon- Bunny
A. Rankin Ltd 63.40
A. Rankin Ltd 68.99
A.D. McCREDIE & SONS Garage Main Street
A.M. Shawville Community Centre
a8 Canada la
A: Publications Canada
A>lmcr Mines Ltd (
AA & AA Keon s Store AAcCann & Sons Ltd.
AA Canada Packers
AAA ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
AAA ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA
AAA ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev T. Desmond Rowe.
AAA ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
AAA Team Canada
AAA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
AAORLEY HODGINS LTD.
AAotors Ltd 432-3684 BALHARRIE FEEDS Quyon
ABC - CANADA Family Literacy Day Join
ABC Canada
ABC Canada Cy
ABC Canada Family
ABC CANADA It’s
ABC CANADA Literacy Foundation
ABC CANADA W,
ABC CANADA Web
Abell Waco Ltd 176.90
Abell Waco Ltd 366.25
Abitibi July Centre
Aboard Trans-Canada Airlines
Abolishing Economic Development Agency Canada
ABOUT CANADA’S FISHERIES W. WELCH.
About Farm Credit Canada As Canada
AC 106 Main Street
AC 106 Mein Street
AC PKINTSHOP LTD EDMOND MA1NVILLE WKLI.DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL
AC PRINTSHOP LTD 819
Academy Ago Practical Jeweller Main Street
ACCESSORIES Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
ACCESSORY SHOP PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
ACCFSSOKIFS PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
ACCO MOBILE CART PORTABLE FILING CENTRE
Accord Ltd,
ACCOUNT Shawville Milling Co. Ltd McCauley
Accountancy Ltd Winnipeg
ACCURATE ANALYST Canada
ACEKCY CO LTD —
ACETYLENE WELDING Pontiac Farm Equipment John S. Hodgins SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY LTD “Where Tradi
ACME SEELEY LTD.
ACROSS CANADA Happy Birthday
ACTION Canada CALA
Action Centre CLUB
ACTIVITY CENTRE
Ada Ltd JU.Verxlle
ADDER ROLLS TYPEWRITER & ADDER RIBBONS PRODUCE DEPARTMENT Canada No. 1 POT A TOES RADISH SHAWVILLE
Additional Canada Works
Address Canada Cement Company |
Address 647-2555 Postal Code
ADDRESS Demers Centre
ADDRESS Fare de La Verendrye CATEGORY Centre Touristique Auction Sale
Address Frisco Importing Co Ltd.
ADELE E* HAUT PO CANADA WINTER HOLIDAY
ADIDAS - Many New Fall Styles MURRAY’S SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Admiistration Division Public Relations Office Atomic Energy Of Canada Limited Chalk River Nuclear
Administration Centre
Administration Division Public Relations Office Atomic Energy of Canada Limited
Administrative Centre
ADMIRAL APPLIANCES Main Street
Admit EnUr abuaent ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA
Adnaron Copper Corporation Ltd.
Adult Education and Canada Manpower
Adult Education and Canada Manpower and Department of Agriculture
Adult Education Centre
Adult Education Centre September
Adult Education Service CHROMASCO LTD.
Adult Education Services Maple Street Shawville
ADULT ENTERTAINMENT McCANN & SONS LTD.
Adult Entertainment SATURDAY ALL MORNING-BOY SCOUTS DISPLAY-BEHIND COMMUNITY CENTRE
Adult Learning Centre
Adults Pontiac MURDOCK AT Pontiac Printshop Ltd Shawville
Advanced Concepts Centre
Advanced Farming Systems Ltd,
Advanced Training Cen-Centre
Adventure UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Campbell’s Bay Pastoral Charge
Advertise Canada At World
Advisor Farm Credit Corporation Canada
ADVISORS 647-2141 Postal Code Given
Aerospace Industries Association of Canada
Aerospace Industries Association of Canada’s
Aerospace Ltd of Toronto
AFTER HOCKEY GAME Lions Community Centre
After Industries Fair Records Eclipsed THE EMPIRE CANADA A Britain
Ag Ministry CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Western Canada Prices
Ag Society MONUMENTS MO. H. FBOÂTS & SONS LTD.
AGCO Stiiott FARM EQUIPMENT LTD.
AGE MOTORS LTD.
Agence du Développement Économique du Canada
Agencies Ltd 94.50
Agencies Ltd. House of Flowers Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
AGENCY CO LTD
Agency Ltd for
Agency Ltd.
AGENT DE L AIDE SOCIALE MINISTERE DES AFFAIRES SOCIALES COUR PROVINCIALE CANADA PROVINCE DE QUEBEC
Ages du Canada Itée
Agincourt Av Church of Canada
Agnes Medical Centre
Agnew Company Ltd of
Ago Canada Post Corporation March 12,1964 Siren Sounds
Agr Financing Advisor Service Centre of Gatineau Dominique Chamberland Insurance Advisor Service Ce
AGRANDISSEMENT DU CENTRE DES CARRIÈRES
Agri-Food Canada National Scholarships
Agricultural Economics Research Council of Canada
Agricultural Extension Color Romantic Drama IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL
AGRICULTURAL INPUTS FORECAST- Agriculture Canada’s Economics Branch
Agricultural Institute of Canada
Agricultural Institute of Canada; Bill Watson
Agricultural Service Centre
Agricultural Society of Quyon CANADA
Agriculture Canada
Agriculture Canada AMFO............Disinfection Alidher-FM7.....Degreaser Merlin..........Grill & F
Agriculture Canada AMFO............Disinfection Alidher-FM7.....Degreaser Merlin.........Grill & Fr
Agriculture Canada AMFO..........Disinfection Alidher-FM7...Degreaser Merlin........Grill & Fryer C
Agriculture Canada AMFO..........Disinfection Alidher-FM7...Degreaser Merlin.......Grill & Fryer Cl
Agriculture Canada Commerce
Agriculture Canada Dangerous WTO
Agriculture Canada HON. EUGENE
Agriculture Canada MON. EUGENE
Agriculture Canada Ottawa
Agriculture Canada Quebec’s Ministry of Ag-America
Agriculture Canada Research Macdonald College
Agriculture Canada Research Station
Agriculture Canada’s
Agriculture Canada’s Animal Research
Agriculture Canada’s Committee on Biting Flies Deaim
Agriculture Canada’s Food Production
Agriculture Canada’s Fredericton
Agriculture Canada’s Health of Animals
Agriculture Canada’s Health of Animals Branch
Agriculture Canada’s Lethbridge
Agriculture Canada’s Morden
Agriculture Canada’s Research
Agriculture Canada’s Veterinary Inspection Directorate
Agriculture Centre Marsha Bean
Agriculture Sales & Service 647-5216 Brvson Anna Sjewart Season
Agriculture WOrk Canada
Agroaiimentaire Canada Public Notice
Agroalimentaire Canada
AHS MADk N CANADA
AIESEC Canada Inc;
AIH Agricultural Manpower Changes FARM EQUIPMENT LTD.
AIM FARM EQUI PME NT LTD Flat Rapids Road
AIN PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd 647-2204 BRYSON THEATRE • Auto-Level Circuit MARII.VMfV
AIN STREET Development
AIOMA CAAIADIAAIA Innovation Outdoors John A. Burnett Ltd.
Air FOB BALM DUFFLE CÜÀTS 10 DBUVBRBD HERB Of CANADA AGENTS
Air Board of Canada
Air Cadet League of Canada
Air Canada
Air Canada ADMISSION Including Rides & Entertainment Weekend
AIR CANADA @ TOUR AM POTS
Air Canada Captain Marvin Haase
Air Canada DCS
Air Canada Flight- Unilingual
Air Canada National Midget Canadian Championships
Air Canada National Two Hour
AIR CANADA PL US OTHER GREAT PRIZES__
Air Canada Plane
Air Canada Play
AIR CANADA QUALITY INN
AIR CANADA REGIONAL MIDGET CHAMPIONSHIPS
Air Canada Seat Sale
AIR CANADA SEAT SALE Special
Air Canada Seats Are Limited Hotel Reservations Tours
Air Canada SHA WVILLE LIONS CLUB
Air Canada Zacharias
Air Canada’s
AIR CONDITIONIN# OINIRAL OJCTRIC * MIMDAIRR APPIIANCD Morley Hodgins Ltd.
AIR MATTRESSES SWIM MASKS POOLS PONTIAC BUS LINES LTD.
Air Pollution Division of Environment Canada Quebec Région
Air Service Ltd. MANSFIELD Lot
Air Surveys Ltd of
Air Traffic Of Canada Lifted
Airports Canada
AJAC (Automobile Journalists Association of Canada
AJL Schauer ft Sons Ltd.
AKGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Mr. Barclay Smith
Al- Canada
Alain & Sons Ltd.
Alan Kennedy Ltd 60.48
ALARME H.I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Albert Ltd
ALBERT SOAPS LTD
Albert Whit Co Ltd office
ALBERT’S HOTEL Let Sheppard Motors Ltd.
ALBUM Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
ALCAN Agricultural Products ALCAN Spray Lime ALUMINUM COMPANY OF CANADA
Aldershot Resources Ltd Uranium
Aldershot Resources Ltd.
ALE CHEV-OLDS LTD.
Alena Travel Services Ltd and
ALEX SZALAY 647-5056 Charter Master
ALEXANDER S MttgSsgp | CANADA NO.
ALGONQUIN / Quail Creek Retirement Centre
ALGONQUIN Canada Council
Algrove Publishing Ltd Majesté la
Alien Electric Company Ltd.
ALKYD FIAT Morley Hodgins Ltd Provincial
All Canada
All Canada Insurance Federation
All Canada Insurance Federation.
ALL FABRICS R.R. Fabric Centre
ALL MAKES & MODELS Ltd.
ALL SEATS Trust Royal Courtier JEAN-PIERRE DUSSIAUME Agent Immobilier Centre Comm
ALL SERVICES Anglican Church of Canada Parish
ALL SERVICES Anglican Church of Canada Parish
ALL SERVICES Anglican Church of Canada PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F E Lacourse
All Services ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE VEN
All Services ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE VEN M
All Services ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE VEN.
All Stars vs Arnprior Tykes Pontiac Reception Centre Ladies Auxiliary Litchfield
All-Canada Broadcasting Facilities
Allard General Cancer Centre
Allen Electric Com pany Ltd 2126
Allen Electric Com party Ltd .
Allen Electric Company Ltd
Allen Electric Company Ltd .
Allen Electric Company Ltd.
Aller Electric Company Ltd.
Alliance Electric Works Ltd.
Alliance Investment Co. Ltd.
Alliance Quebec Recreation Centre
Alliant Energy Centre
Allied Collection Agencies Ltd.
Allumette Island Council ; LTD.
Allumettes Island Child Care Centre
Allumettes Island Child Care Centre on Allumettes Island Child Care Centre
Almonte Firetrucks Ltd;
Along Canada s Mining Highway
ALPHONSE MARTINEAU P S C. CANADA PROVINCE PK QUEBEC DISTRICT PE PONTIAC No.
ALSIKE CANADA
Alta Ltd
Alta Ltd cision
ALUMINUM Money Hodgins Ltd.
Aluminum Canada Extra Fancy Grade B.C. Controlled Atmosphere Spartan Apples
Alzheimer’s Society and Service Canada
Alzheimer’s Society of Canada
AM AIR FORCE ASSOCIATION OF CANADA
Amalgamated School Board Ottawa Canada OTTAWA DAIRY
Amarillo Technical Training Centre
Amateur Canada
Ambassador* Canada
Ambu- Marleau Garage Ltd for
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC HOSPITAL........... POLICE EMERGENCY... TOM PRINCE MOTORS L J LTD.
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........1-800-567-1280 ...819-647-2211 ...819-648-2141 FIRE DIRECTORY BUSIN
AMD AmiAMCES Red Bargain Barn Ltd.
American Beauty Canada
American Canada
AMERICAN Canada Industrialized
American Continent Extra Special MADE IX CANADA SPORT GOODS.
American crats Association of Canada
American Oil Co Ltd.
American Oil Co. Ltd •luce
Ameublement Scolaire Ltd $
Among Canada
Amprior Shopping Centre
AMU V NAME Quebec Health Insurance Hoard Registration Centre P
Amyotte Garage Ltd P.
AMYOTTE INSURANCE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST
AND INSURANCE CO OF CANADA.
AND INSURANCE CO OF.CANADA.
AND INSURANCE CO OF;CANADA.
AND y-; APPLIANCE SERVICE LTD.
ANDERSON & TAYLOR 0 Main Street
ANDERSON & TAYLOR OocJcjo PLAYOFFS Lions Community Centre SENIOR
ANDERSON & TAYLOR ShiwvWe 647-2429 GREER’S FLEA MARKET Shawville SHAWVILLE FOODS Shawville
Andrews United Church - Christian Education Centre
Andrews-Knox Intermediate School UNITED CHURCH OP CANADA | ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter Your Lawn & Garden Centre SHAWVILLE Women
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Rex>rter CHALK RIVER — Atomic Energy of Canada Limited
Anglican .ltd
Anglican 647-2204
Anglican Armac’s Canadian Tire s26 McCauley Jewellers Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Anglican Bazaar Held At Shawville CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev. R
ANGLICAN C HVRf-’H OK CANADA
ANGLICAN C HVRU11 OF CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev.
ANGLICAN C III KOI CANADA Passion Sunday Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Anglican Canada
ANGLICAN CHI RCH Of CANADA UNITED CHURCH OK CANADA Christian Church
ANGLICAN CHIRCH O» CANADA
ANGLICAN CHl R^ UK CANADA
ANGLICAN CHtTRCH OF CANADA DIOCESE OF OTTAWA Province
ANGLICAN CHUBCH Of CANADA Rev.
Anglican Church Centre
Anglican Church Hall Main Street
Anglican Church Hall Mountain Street
Anglican Church Hell Main Street
Anglican Church Ladies Guild Brush Co. Ltd.
ANGLICAN CHURCH Ob CANADA
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Gentlemen
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Alexis Smith William
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Children
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA Claremlon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Pariah Rev.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev R
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev R.
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev T. Desmond Rowe
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. R.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. R. G
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. R. G Elliott
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. R.-G.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rt-v R.
Anglican Church of Canada Conference
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Easter Day
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA EASTER II
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA FIRE LIFE Meedeys
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Fort
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA LENT III Pnom» UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA LENT IV UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Mrs. Gordon McBride Sr
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA NORWAY BAY CHURCH
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA OF CANADA Mini,Nr
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PARISH
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev. R G Elliott
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E Lacourse
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC PARISH OF CLARENDON
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Pontiac Home Bakery SHAWVILLE PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev. IL.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Quinquugesima Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Rev.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE REV.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE VEN.
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA TRINITY III Pastoral CHURCH DIRECTOR Y
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA TRINITY IS Complete Insurance Service
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA Trinity IV WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Trinity Sunday Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Trinity Sunday PRBEMttD BY OTTAWA GAS
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA TRINITY V WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CAN AT A A
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Charge
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Sham MM Ska
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Pastoral Charge
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA ShawvUif Pastoral
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shewsllle Pastoral Charge
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA UNITED CHURCH OP CANATA FURNITURE LTD.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA VASTER DAY Clarendon
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA VASTER IV UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Brenda Brown
Anglican Church of Canada Ven Si.K.Roberte Archdeacon
ANGLICAN CHURCH OK CANADA
ANGLICAN CHURCH OK CANADA Trinity 10 Claren-Jon Parish Rev
ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA
ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA Al- STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH 1 Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond
ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA Clarendon
ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA Rev.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA THE REV.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA THE VEN.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shewvlhe Pastoral Charge
ANGLICAN CHURÇH QF CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Anglican Church Thome Centre
Anglican Church Thorne Centre
Anglican Church Wo-fhorne Centre
ANGLICAN CHVRCll OF CANADA All Saints Day Clarendon Parish Rev.
ANGLICAN CIUICH OF CANADA Liabilities FABISH OF CLARENDON Capital Surplus Rev. R
ANGLICAN OU K CANADA;
Anglican PONTIAC REFRIGERATION AND APPLIANCES SERVICE AND PARTS LTD.
ANGLICAN VHlUCH CANADA
Anglican] THORNE CENTRE Cemetery Memorial Service
ANGUCAN CHURCH Of CANADA THE REV.
Animal Control Centre
Animal Defence League of Canada
Animal Foods Ltd.
Animal Industries for Canada
Animal Research Centre
Animal Veterinary Surgeon Reception Centre
ANIPOPT Canada Transport Limited Canada Distribution Centres NEW SERVICE CANADA TRANSPORT
ANNIVERSARY Standard Shawville Rev Q MacPherson 647-2S35 Morning Worship & >buth Church Ewnng Wors
ANNOUNCEMENT Greermount News Pontiac Photographic Centre Mr.
ANNOUNCEMENT HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAWVILLE QUE.
ANNUAL Canada Day
Annual Hospital Benefit 647-3521 Dance
Annual Memorial Service Holy Communion & Sermon UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shswvllle Pastoral Charge
ANNUAL Vj CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
ANOUCAN CHURCH Of CANADA
ANOUCAN CHURCH OF CANADA Ten Yearly
ANOUCAN CHURCH Of CANADA Trinity II UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
ANTIFREEZE TESTER PUBLIC SKATING Liom Community Centre
ANTOR Canada Fletcher
AO CANADA Of
Aontiac Printshop Ltd 133
APEC Canada P.O.
APPEL D’OFFRES CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MOME FOR TME AOCD INC. du Nous
APPEL D’OFFRES PUBLIC Centre de
APPEL D’OFFRES RESSOURCES INTERMÉDIAIRES ET RESSOURCES DE TYPE FAMILIAL CENTRE DE SANTÉ ET DE SERVI
APPELS D OFFRES CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC
APPLE EXPORT INDUSTRY OF CANADA Exports
Appliance Centre Mattress Factory Outlet & Furniture
APPLIANCE SERVICE LTD
APPLIANCE SERVICE LTD Tom Fraser
Appliance Service Ltd.
Appliance Service Ltd. ALAN
Appliance Service Ltd. Dear
Appliance Service Ltd. Shawville
APPLIANCE STORE Main Street
APPLIANCE STORE All Cash Sales All Day & Evening Centre St.
Appliance Store Lloyd & Marj Furniture Ltd.
Appliances & TV Centre Ltd
APPLIANCES ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE VEN.
APPLIANCES Lions Community Centre BOX
Appliances Ltd m
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD ?onelowprjce
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD A
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD ERNIE’S AUTO BODY Body Work
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD .
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 ERNIE’S AUTO BODY Way
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD ERNIE
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repairs
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repoiro
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repoirs
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Ttt
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Yech Congratulation*
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD/ SULLIVAN
APPLIANCES SERVJCE LTD.
APPLIANCES Shawville Hodgins Shopping Centre
APPLICATIONS FOR FENCING UNITED PENTECOSTAL Murrell’* Centre Rev. Ballard
Applications Wanted Rink Manager Lions Community Centre
Apply Bayweb Ltd Elmvale
Apply Post Office Bom Phono 647-3285
APPOINTMENT Défense National nationale Defence Canada L’EXPOSITION DE OUYON
Appointment HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAW VILLE Telephone
APPOINTMENTS Health and Welfare Canada Code
Appraisal Institute of Canada
APPRECIATION Canada Council
APPROVED M O/A 3477635 CANADA INC Lloyd & Marj Hodginss Furniture EQUIPMENT RENTALS 1 Complete
Approvisionnements el Services Canada
APPUANCES SERVICE LTD.
APRIL 10 Centre
APRIL 10 Community Centre
APRIL 10- Dance TCRA Centre
APRIL CANADA MUNICIPAL Council Province
Aquat- Air Canada’s
Ar- Mining Corporation Ltd.
Archer Ltd 153.56
ARCHIE MacDONALD LTD.
Archie McDonald Ltd. ¦*
Architecte Institute of Canada
Arena and Sports Centre
ARGYLE ST. S. W.A. Hodgins Store Main Street
ARMATACf MOTORS LTD
ARMATAGE MOTORS LTD.
ARMED FORCES Canada CANADIAN X
ARMED FORCES Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Armed Forces Recruiting Centre
Armed Forces Recruiting Centre FOR
Armed Forces UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Armhtkowo’s House MAIN STREET
Armilage Hearing Aids SERVICE CENTRE Wednesday
ArmX Information Centre
Army Information Centre
Army Information Recruiting Centre
Army Put Canada
Army Recruiting Centre
Army Training Centre Will Not Cripple
Arnold Bros Transport Ltd municipales
Arnold Bros. Transport Ltd proprietor
Arnold Bros. Transport Ltd.
ARNPRIOR Head Office Ottawa Canada
Arnprior Motor Inn RENFREW JUNE 23 Butson’s Valley Motor Inn Ltd BRYSON JUNE 24 Motel Voyageur NOTI
ARNPRIOR ONTARIO CLOTHES SHOPS LTD PONTIAC BUICK CADILLAC FIREBIRD BEAUMONT ACADIAN Phone Arnprior
ARNPRIOR SHOPPING CENTRE
Arrow Canada
Art Centre
Art Fleming & Sons Ent Ltd
ART FLEMING & SONS ENTREPRISES LTD.
Art Fleming & Sons Ltd
Art Fleming & sons Ltd $
Art Fleming & Sons Ltd >
Art Fleming & Sons Ltd et
Art Fleming & Sons Ltd istry
Art Fleming & Sons Ltd Sallafranque
Art Fleming & Sons Ltd si
Art Fleming & Sons Ltd William
Art Fleming & Sons Ltd,
Art Fleming & Sons • Ltd
Arthritis Society of Canada
ARTHUR O COflHEU Introducing JEANNETTE CUPT HIDING FURNITURE LTD.
Artisan Press Ltd.
Arts Centre
Arts Centre Room
Arts Council of Pontiac Canada
Arts Development Centre
ASCENSEUR CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC HOME FOR THE AGED INC.
Ashton 647-3459^4 1-819-983-1056
ASK ABOUT WONDER SHOCKS EARL LEPINE GARAGE LTD.
ASPEN LTD Mk
ASPHALT SHINGLES ROLL ROOFING GALVANIZED IRON ALUMINUM ROOF CEMENT ROOF PAINT Morley Hodgins Ltd QU
Assistant Nurses Association PONTIAC MINK FARMS LTD Tel
Assoc Ltd advertise
Associated Credit Bureau of Canada
Associated Gospel Churches of Canada
Associated Gospel Churches of Grave Decoration and Church Canada
ASSOCIATES CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
Associates Co Ltd
Associates Co. Ltd
Associates Co. Ltd ,
Associates Co. Ltd,
Associates Co. Ltd.
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 Charteris News CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ASSOCIATES INSURANCE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Associates Ltd
Associates Ltd for
ASSOCIATES LTD Tel
Associates Ltd.
Associates The Equity LES OBLIGATIONS D’ÉPARGNE DU CANADA SUBJECT
ASSOCIATION DU HOCKEY MINEUR DE FORT-COU LONGE REUNION D INFORMATION ET D ECHANGES CENTRE RECREATIF
Association France-Canada
Association of Canada
Association of Canada Annual General Meeting
Association of Canada Easton’s Comers
Association of Canada Government
Association of Canada Montreal
Association of Centre de
Association of Univer- Canada
Association The Shawville Centre
Assureurs du Canada
Asthma Research Centre
Asthma Society of Canada
AT GO AT "THE GREAT APPARfl CENTRE FOR
AT USED SHEPPARD MOTORS LTD.
AT - Pontiac Furniture Centre SHAWVILLE
AT 11:00 AM Air Force Association Of Canada DIRECTIONS
AT 11:00 AM PETAWAWA CIVIC CENTRE
AT 1:00 PM AUCTIONEER JOYNT AUCTION COMPANY LTD.
AT 647-6123 Final Clearance Sale MURDOCK
AT 819-647-6084 FOR TRUCKING TO RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK SALE BARN
AT BRISTOL COMMUNITY CENTRE June
AT C PM Ltd.
AT CENTRE ST.
AT CENTRE TABLES
AT F. H. Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS
AT F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service
AT NO. 10 DOWNING STREET
AT Pontiac Furniture Centre SHAWVILLE Recipe For Lent
AT Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
AT PPHS/AUDIO-VISUAL WORKSHOP 2:00 P M AT PONTIAC CENTRE
AT RENFREW Pontiac Furniture Centre SHAWVILLE Morning Worship St Matthew
AT ShawvNIe Milling Co. Ltd. the
AT Sponsored By Canada Packers Ltd.
AT THE BRISTOL COMMUNITY CENTRE Continuous
AT THE OLD STAND— MAIN STREET
AT THE TOWN OFFICE ON CENTRE STREET.
AT THORNE CENTRE-
AT THORNE CENTRE-f
AT TIIOHNE CENTRE
AT TIIORNE CENTRE—f
AT TUB OLD STAND— MAIN STREET
AT UPPER THORNE CENTRE
AT Vs; Pontiac Quyon Canada Day
AT W.A.S UPSTAIRS PHONE M STORES LTD.
AT W.A.S UPSTAIRS PHONE <0 STORES LTD.
AT WALLPAPER ROOFS WALLY’S DISCOUNT SHOES LTD.
AT WORK OR PlAY Canada
AT ZENITH CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
ATELIER MOBILE R.H. NUGENT EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
ATH FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Rd
ATH FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Rd
ATH FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Road
ATH FARM EOUIPMENT LTD September
ATH Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
ATH & FARM EQUIPMENT LTD.
ATH Canada Flat Rapide Rd
ATH EQUIPMENT LTD.
ATH FARM EQUIPMENT LTD
ATH FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Rd
ATH FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Road
ATH FARM EQUIPMENT LTD.
Athona Mines Ltd.
Atlantic Canada
Atlantic Canada Museums
Atlantic Canada Studies
Atlantic Sugar Refineries Ltd.
Atlantic Sugar Refineries, Ltd Cower Hldg
ATM E NALL MECHANICAL LTD Pipe
ATM FARM EOUIPMENT LTD
ATM FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Rd
ATM FARM EQUIPMENT LTD.
ATM King’s Court FARM EQUIPMENT LTD.
ATM PHONE BEA POLLITT FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Road
ATM WHEN A STRANGER CALLS FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Road
Atomic Energy * du Canada
Atomic Energy of Canada
Atomic Energy of Canada Limited
Atomic Energy of Canada Limited PT Tourist
Atomic Energy of Canada Limited Chalk River Nuclear Laboratories
Atomic Energy of Canada Ltd (
Atomic Energy of Canada Ltd and
Atomic Energy of Canada Ltd lAECU Chalk River Laboratory
Atomic Energy of Canada Ltd ny
ATTENTION SHAWVILLE EQUITY READERS PONTIAC GAS BAR PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD Mail Order Service H Motor
Au Bouleau Blanc Canada Works
AU Canada
Au Grand Bois Resource Centre
Au,ltlons Ltd 204 Perth
AUCTION RENFREW TOWING LTD.
AUCTION SALE Pontiac Mink Farm Ltd.
AUCTION SALE BER & BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
AUCTION SALE For J.P. Larivière Construction Co. Ltd.
AUCTION SALES BER & BER HOME LTD.
AUCTION SALES NOTICE Wins Cahill Shield Coulonge and Canada Life Ins
Auction Service Ltd Carson Hill
Auction Service Ltd Carson Hill Stewart James
Auction Service Ltd Stewart James
Auctioneering Ltd
AUCTIONEERS JAMES & HILL AUCTION SERVICE LTD.
Auctions Renfrew County Federation of Agriculture Renfrew/Pontiac Livestock Ltd.
Audubon Society of Canada
August Ltd $
AUIHUKO & LUA Ltd.
Aurel sons Ltd 50
Austin Cemetery FOR DALE’S TINSHOP CANADA PACKERS LIMITED MONTREAL FEED DIVISION TINSMITHS
Aute Painting Pontiac Furniture Centre
AUTHORIZED CANADIAN TOPOGRAPHICAL MAP DEALER SILVA COMPASSES PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING
AUTHORIZED SA F ; CENTRE Mrs Lloyd
AUTHORIZED SÀi ES CENTRE
AUTHORIZED SALES CENTRE
AUTHORIZED SALES CENTRE Eff|C
AUTHORIZED SALES CENTRE Two-Station Telephone Intercom
AUTHORIZED SALES CENTRE Protestant School Municipality
AUTO INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home* Auto* Ufa LIVE VHS MO VIES Auctioneer
Auto Parts Co. Ltd *
Auto Parts Co. Ltd.
Auto Parts Extra Bambinos Universe Shawville Child Care Centre Ottawa Marathon
Auto Parts Ltd L
Auto Royale Collision Centre Route
Auto Service 20340BJN8 Ltd Immediate
Auto Service Centre
Auto Service Co Ltd
AUTO SERVICE CO LTD.
Auto Service Co. Ltd / J
Auto Service Co. Ltd.
Auto Service Co. Ltd. |
Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 E & A Carpet Shop Eddie & Angela Jean-Marie Shawville
Auto Service Pontiac Collision & Paint Centre Team Aggravation Pulling Team Marcotte “Petro Canada
Auto Service Shawville 647-2261 Quyon Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Pontiac Vacuum Centre NEW LOC
Auto Service St. Laurent Trophies Murray Graham Ellard Kennedy McCann & Sons Ltd.
Auto Supply Ltd.
AUTO THEFT INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
Automatic Electric Sales Ltd.
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Automobile Journalists Association of Canada
Automotive & Sporting Goods Shawville Lions Club Art Fleming & Sons Enterprises Ltd Dr Roland Chret
AUTOMOTIVE DEPARTMENT Powell’s Auto Service Co. Ltd.
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Mireille Alary
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING ADVERTISING LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING GENERAL CONTRACTOR Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. O NOTAIRE
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING MONUMENTS GENERAL CONTRACTOR WELL DRILLING Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Re
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Mireille Alary
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Mireille Aluni
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. STS Mireille Alary
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.*
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd.
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING SEPTIC TANK PUMPING Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd.
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING | Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd.
AUTOMOTIVE SALES A LEASING Randy Godin Optici Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLY Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Automotive Supply Hobb s Furniture & Appliances Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
AUX SOO MAGASINS De L EST OU CANADA
Auxiliary - Shawvilie 647-2147 Agricultural Society Chapeau 669-2228 Thome Recreation Association
AVCO FINANCIAL CV SERVICES CANAl DA LTD
Avco Financial Service Que Ltd
Aviation Centre Furs
Aviation League of Canada
AVIS / NOTICE Canada Conformément
AVIS A LA POPULATION Centre
AVIS À LA POPULATION CLSC OTTER LAKE Le Centre de
AVIS À LA POPULATION PUBLIC NOTICE Centre de
AVIS À LA POPULATION PUBLIC NOTICE CLSC CHAPEAU CLSC CHAPEAU Le Centre de
AVIS À LA POPULATION PUBLIC NOTICE CLSC OTTER LAKE CLSC OTTER LAKE Centre de
AVIS D AUDIENCE Canada PUBLIQUE Avis
AVIS DE CONCOURS DIRECTRICE GÉNÉRALE OU DIRECTEUR GÉNÉRAL L’ETABLISSEMENT Le Centre de
AVIS DE CONVOCATION Le Centre
AVIS PUBLIC PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
AVIS PUBLIC PUBLIC NOTICE COMING EVENTS COMING EVENTS FOR SALE C Unified Ad Rates Canada Province d
AVON REPRESENTATIVES Ltd.
AW A HAIRSTYUHG LTD.
AW VILLE M UN STREET
Award Winner Morley Hodgins Ltd X
AWNOTT INSTITUTE MTCHBMOh - CANADA ISSUE No.
Awverture du Centre
Aydele Centre
Aylmer Baptist 684-0636 Centre Hospitalier de Gatineau
AYLMER CENTRE D’ELEVAGE DU MOUTON
Aylmer Medical Centre
Aylmer Shopping Centre
Ayr- Association of Canada
Ayrshire Association Canada
Ayrshire Association of Canada
Ayrshire Breeders Association of Canada
Ayrshire Canada CINDY BLAIS Equity Reporter BRISTOL • Ayrshire Canada
B & H Farm Drainage Ltd and
B & H Farm Drainage Ltd for
B & H Farm Drainage Ltd.
B & T Dunbar Petroleum and McCann & Sons Ltd.
B& H Farm Drainage Ltd.
B&H Farm Drainage Ltd.
B&H Farm Drainage Ltd. Paul McGee
B. & E. RUSSELL EQUIPMENT LTD.
B.P. Canada Ltd 264.37 Oil
B0CT15OD31 Ltd d.
Ba Centre Canadian
Ba D & M Carpet Centre
BA Y COMMUNITY CENTRE Saturday
Ba-ik Ltd
Baain Mining Co. Ltd.
BACA ERNIE’S ELECTRIC MOTORS S J Dregas C A F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete
BACA S J. Dregas C A F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete nsuronce Service
BACK-TO-SCHOOL FURNITURE LTD CLOTHING For Girls and Boys LUCERNE
Backed CARPET E HOME & BUILDING CENTRE SWAG BATHROOM FIXTURE Replace
BACKED Shawville Shopping Centre
Background Atomic Energy of Canada Limited
Backhoe Service FREE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES 648-2305 647-2606 ESTIAAATES
Bacon Canada Packers
Bacon Canada Packers 1
Bacon Canada Savings Bonds Motion
Baden Electric Chick Hatchery Ltd ,
Baden Electric Chick Hatchery Ltd.
BAG CANADA GRADE A
BAGGAGE TRAILERS MORLEY HODGINS LTD.
BAIE INN Front Street
BAIE INN MAIN STREET
BAIE INN MAIN STREET.
BAIE INN W MAIN STREET.
BAIL Lions Community Centre Shawville
BAIN & COMPANY LTD
BAIN S COMPANY LTD.
Baker A Sons Ltd.
Bakery Council of Canada
Bale Mart Ltd Ottawa
Balfour Canada
BALL Community Centre Shewville Saturday
Ball el Showville Community Centre
Ball Goody Canada’s Premier School of Business
BALL Liens Community Centre ShawviHe
BALL Lions Community Centre Shawville
BALL MOTORS LTD.
BALL Shawville Community Centre
Baloon Canada Post Hair Pros Athletics Canada Allumettes Island Council Future Municipal
BAN XN.XS CANADA NO.
BANANAS Canada Packers Maple Leaf By Piece MOCK CIUCKRN
Banff National Park Administration Centre
Bank Canada
BANK Head Office: Montreal OF CANADA SHAWVILLE BRANCH.
Bank Ltd
Bank Ltd For
Bank ltd Franco-Comptoir National D’Escompte «le Paris
Bank Ltd,
Bank Ltd.
Bank of Canada
Bank of Canada Aet
Bank of Canada Amounting
Bank of Canada Bills
Bank of Canada Chapeau
Bank of Canada Montreal
Bank of Canada Shares
Bank of Canada"
BANK OF CANADA.
Bank of Canada’s
Bank of Canada’s Deputy Governor
Bank of Canada’s Gles
Bank of Christmas Tree Safety Canada Governor Gerald Bouey
Bank of Montreal Barbers Bastien Tire Bean s Retro Canada Beckcrest Farm Betty Russell Brownline Fa
Bank of Montreal Blatchford Feeds Canada Packers Ltd.
Bank of Montreal Canada
Bank of Montreal Canada Centennial Awards
Bank of Montreal Canada Centennial Farm Leadership Awards TYPEWRITER RENTALS
Bank of Montreal Canada Centennial Scholarship Plan
Bank of Montreal Canada Centennial Scholarships
Bank of Montreal Canada Savings Bonds
Bank of Montreal Canada’s First Bank
Bank of Montreal Comer Centre & Main Streets
Bank of Montreal Comer Centre & Main Streets Shawville
Bank of Montreal Comer Centre & Main Streets Shawvilte Quebec JOX
Bank of Montreal Corner Centre
Bank of Montreal Farm Credit Corporation Royal Bank of Canada Quebec Farm Loan Board Practical Farm
Bank of Montreal Murray s Sporting Goods Murray s Automotive McCann & Sons Ltd.
Bank of Montreal Royal Bank of Canada
Bank of Montreal Shawville 647-2264 Fax:647-5113 Ouyon 458-2357 Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
Bank of Montreal SHAWVILLE 819-647-2264 OUYON
Bank of Montreal We’re Paying Attention MOTORS LTD.
Bank of Montreal We’re Paying Attention Stedmans VS Main Street
Bank of Ottawa Of Canada
Bank of Ottawa Of Canada
Bank of Ottawa Tfje Merchants Banof Canada THE HAEDWAEB STOEE ESTABLISHED 1874
Bank of Ottawa Merchants Bank of Canada
Bank of Ottawa Of Canada
BANK OF OTTAWA SHAWVILLE Head Office Ottawa Canada
Bank of Ottawa THE HARDWARE STORE Of Canada
Bank of Upper Canada
Bank Street Chamber
BANK STREET.
Bank Street.J| INSURANCE DR.
Banker s Nightmare Canada Day
Bankers ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Toronto
Banking LLOYD HODGINS YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
Banque du Canada
Baptist Church PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD ERNIE
Baptist Cx Shawville Unted Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 For Information
Baptist OTTER PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repairs
Baptist PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD.
Baptist Quyon United Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon Unted Rev Jm Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Rev Ft Harrington
Baptist Rev Jin Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worsht
Baptist ShawvHle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville Unfed Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim toiyton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Hev Fr Harrington
Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
BARBER Farm Equipment Centre St
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 Loeb Shawville Shawville 647-2293 E & A Carpet Shawville
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 W.A. Hodgins Shawville
Barber Shop Main Street
Barber Shop Occasion Lent Klddlywinks Boutique Denise Associate Accoptonces Co. Ltd.
Barber Shop Powell s Auto Service Co. Ltd.
Barber Shop Shawville Main Street
Barber Shop Sunkist Navel Oranges Main Street
Barette Fortin Ltd since
Bargain Centre
BARGAIN LNITLD CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev. E Rex Taylor
BARIBOCRAFT Canada
BARKER MOTORS LTD
Barker Motors Ltd "
Barker Motors Ltd I
Barker Motors Ltd,
BARKER MOTORS LTD.
Barker Motors Ltd. _
Barkers Motors Ltd,
Barket Motors Ltd & Turpin Pontiac Bulck Ltd None
BARN EQUIPMENT DELAVEL DAIRY EQUIPMENT Ltd.
Barn Ltd IWKferOrt
BARN LTD..
Barnet Agricultural Educational Centre
Barnet Agricultural Educational Centre ADMISSIONS ADVANCE SALE Until Wednesday September
Barnett Canada Life
BARRETTE-FORTIN LTD
BARRIF LTD.
Bas-Frascr Canada
Basic Training Centre
Basil Quaile LTD GOOD LOCATION
BASING Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Basket Co. Ltd PIANOS.
Bateman-Wilkinson Co. Ltd Toronto Ont
Bath Teach Daughter Canada Does Not Elements
Bathurst Ltd Senior Hockey Club KEITH HORNER’S SHOP Patent Medicines
Bathurst Ltd -PuId
BATTE RIBS Central Canada Exhibition OTTAWA
BATTERIES Central Canada Exhibition OTTAWA
Baurore Automobile McCann & Sons Ltd $
Baxter Conservation Centre
BAY Canada
BAY United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
BAY & RICHMOND STS CANADA
BAY CAMPBELL’S BAY R.A. CENTRE POUR RÉSERVER /TO RESERVE
BAY CAMPBELL’S BAY R.A. CENTRE Z
BAY Canada Fortin & Legault ARPENTEURS GÉOMÈTRES QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS
BAY Centre
BAY Centre Communautaire Vente
BAY Centre Récréatif RA Centre
Bay Developments Inc and Sons Ltd asking
BAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL K-VI Centre Street
BAY Local Employment Centre
Bay Public Works Canada Travaux
BAY QUE 49 Bank Street
BAY R.A. CENTRE
BAY Reasonable Rates HORSE AUCTION SALE INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE ERIK THERKELSEN & SONS LTD.
Bay Repair Centre Baie Transport Kluke
BAY REPAIR CENTRE Garters
BAY REPAIR CENTRE General Repars
BAY REPAIR CENTRE Hwy
Bay Repair Centre Lance Construction Bryson Lions Club McCann & Sons Hardware Dépanneur Central Ham
BAY REPAIR CENTRE Tery
Bay Rural Telephone Co. Ltd.
Bay Rural Telephone Company Ltd
BAY STREET.
Bay4 Canada Works Program
Bayshore Shopping Centre
Bayshore Shopping Centre Terry
BBQ Centre
BBS LTD Dr. Green I
BBSS Canada Employment Centre
BCA A A FURNITURE LTD LUCE ANC.
BD / UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Pastoral Charge Minister
BD CENTRE D ACCEUIL PONTIAC Shawvllle
BE A HAIDRESSER BUY DIRECT AND SAVE CLI JOIN CANADA’S LEADING SCHOOL Oresi Opportunity Learn Hairdr
BE A HAIRDRESSER IOIN CANADA
BE A HAIRDRESSER JOIN CANADA F I.RAHlvn
BE A HAIRDRESSER JOIN CANADA’S LEADING SCHOOL
BE A HAIRDRESSER JOIN CANADA’S LEADING SCHOOL Great Opportunity I^nrn Hairdressing Pleasant
BE A HAIRDRESSER JOIN CANADA’S LEADING SCHOOL Great Opportunity Learn Hairdressing Ore y Roll
BE A HAIRDRESSER SOIN CANADA
BE A HAIRDRESSER XU JOIN CANADA’S LEADING SC HOOl Great Opportunity
Be/tone Service Centre
Be/tone Service Centre FURNITURE LTD wa<
Be/tone Service Centre Mr.
Beak Ltd Notice
BEAN Business 647-2921
BEAN S FINA STATION Telephone 647-2545 SHAWVILLE.
Bean Taxi Shawville & District KINSMEN Smith’s Grocery Pontiac Dairy Ltd.
Bear Centre Hall
Bear Creek Outdoor Centre
Beare’s Ltd ............
Beare’s Ltd H*
Bearings Ltd %
Bear’s Ltd Rural Telephone Co.
BEATS CANADA
Beaucevflle Rural Telephone Co. Ltd.
BEAUCOEOR YRLOWKNIFE MINES LTD.
BEAUTY & TANNING CENTRE
BEAUTY SALON Main Street—Shawville—Phone
Beauty Shop 7-2611 Hilton Mines Ltd Pontiac Printshop Canadian Tire Corp Lady
BEBCHWOOD MACHINERY LTD
BEDDIN 647-3592 Visitors WelcomeI
BEDROOM House Center Street
Bee Products Tru-Line Collision Centre Shawville Retro Canada Lemay
Beef Canada Packers Ranch Style Bologna
BEEF FRONTS FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Rd
Beef Full Slice Round Steak Cut From Canada Grade
Beef Information Centre
Beef Loin Steaks CANADA GRADE A BEEF------ Gattuso Vegetable Oil Assorted Bick
BEEF TAIL REMOVED MAPLE LEAF REGULAR & WAX CENTRE CUT LOIN ROYAL BRANDT 4.90
Beer Drinking Contest Hi Lites Russia Canada
BEERS Practical Jeweller Main Street
Before Painting Wood Surfaces Modern Etiquette Bank of Canada
Begins Here Pontiac Continuing Education Centre
Begins Here Pontiac Continuing ^ Education Centre
Begins Here W 647-5605 Notre
Behone Service Centre
Bélair & Masseau Ltd 2.00
Belair & Masseau Ltd.
Bell & Howell Ltd $
Bell Canada
Bell Canada - Municipal Consent
Bell Canada 2.16; Fed
Bell Canada A
Bell Canada and Computing Devices of Canada
Bell Canada BRISTOL
Bell Canada Cette
Bell Canada Cup
Bell Canada En
Bell Canada En-
Bell Canada Enterprises
Bell Canada Enterprises Inc. ANNUAL MEETING P.P.H.S. School Committee MONDAY
Bell Canada ExpressVu
Bell Canada Félix Coderre
Bell Canada Inc 800
Bell Canada Inc.
Bell Canada International
Bell Canada IxpressVu
Bell Canada L 52 McCann Bldg Sup 2.49 Municipal Forms
Bell Canada Lamoureux Road
Bell Canada Limited
Bell Canada Lome Spotswood
Bell Canada Ltd
Bell Canada Ltd 170
Bell Canada Ltd.
Bell Canada M
Bell Canada Moved
Bell Canada Municipal
Bell Canada Ottawa
BELL CANADA PAGERS Special Price
Bell Canada Payment
Bell Canada Pontiac
Bell Canada Quyon Ferry
Bell Canada Quyon-Luskville
Bell Canada Status
Bell Canada Teiebec
Bell Canada Télebec
Bell Canada Though Mayor Bruce Pontiac
Bell Canada Waltham Volunteer Fire Dept the
Bell Canada’s
Bell Centre
Bell Community Sport Fund Canada’s Gatineau
Bell Farms Ltd.
Bell Helicopter Textron Canada
Bell ley Hodgins Ltd 33.55
Bell Ltd.
Bell of Canada
Bell Rogers TELUS Fido Télébec Sprint Canada Allstream Vidéotron Association des Compagnies de Télé
Bell Street
Bell Street Church
Bell street Methodist Church
Bell Street United
Bell Street United Church
Bell Tele 4.28; Shell Canada
Bell Telephone Co Ltd
Bell Telephone Co. 2.30; Vipond Concrete Products Ltd.
Bell Telephone Company Canada
Bellair Shopping Centre Feb.
Beltone Service Centre
Beltone Service Centre AAAhh
Beltone Service Centre Ft Coulonge Used and Rebuilt
Beltone Service Centre Watch
Beltone Service Centre BALE MORE HAY FASTER
Beltone Service Centre BLAKE
Beltone Service Centre GEORGE
Beltone Service Centre Ixitheran Church Women
Beltone Service Centre Lapierre
Beltone Service Centre SATURDAY
Beltone Service Centre Sponsored
Beltone Service Centre Will
Beltone Service Centre With
Ben Printshop Ltd Hearty
Benevolent Association of Canada
Bentax Discount Centre
BEOD 647-3592 Visitors Welcome
BER & BEH HOME LTD.
BER & BER HOME LTD
BER & BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD Î6 Guy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD SEPTIC TANK
BER & BER HOME LTD ^.BEST VALUE MERCHANT Ouy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD "TOPS
BER & BER HOME LTD All
BER & BER HOME LTD ANNIVERSARY & DEDICATION Guy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD Aylmer Womens Institute----------- Guy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD Dolan
BER & BER HOME LTD DONALD LAVALLEE BARRISTER
BER & BER HOME LTD Guy
BER & BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD J. A. MtCAHERN & SONS Guy
BER & BER HOME LTD Pontiac Prints
BER & BER HOME LTD PORTAQE-OU-FORT
BER & BER HOME LTD Postal Code Please
BER & BER HOME LTD Quy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD SEPTIC TANK AH Season Pumping Service Ouy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD SEPTIC TANK All Season Pumping Service Clarence Bretzteff Ladysmith
BER & BER HOME LTD SEPTIC TANK SL
BER & BER HOME LTD.
BER A BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
BER HOME LTD
BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
Ber Home Ltd 2
Ber Home Ltd 215.,
BER HOME LTD DONALD LAVALLEE BARRISTER
BER HOME LTD Guy Bergerefi
BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
Ber Home Ltd s des Collines Council
Ber Home Ltd s Gary Trivett
BER HOME LTD SEPTIC TANK All Season Pumping Service Guy Bergeron
BER HOME LTD THORNE
BER HOME LTD.
BER S BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
BER S BER HOME LTD.
Berkel Products Ltd,
Berlin—The German Foreign Office SOMETHING NEW CANADA BACKS LEAGUE.
Bernard FURNITURE LTD QLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE.
BERNINA SEWING MACHINE CENTRE Pembroke
Bernina SEWING MACHINE Centre SALES
BERT WEIR & SON Dundns Street
Bertrand Bell Rogers TELUS Fido Télébec Sprint Canada Allstream Vidéotron Association des Compagnie
Bertrand Construction Ltd as
Best Auto Group Canada Wide
BEST b Ltd Female Help
Best Canada Day Costume (Red & White)
BEST Canada Day Party
Best Costumes A PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
BEST FRIEND" ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE REV.
Best Western Pembroke Inn and Convention Centre
Best Wishes Only Corner of Centre & Lang Sts
Bestview Health Care Centre
Beta MADE INF CANADA BtlMÀHKABIÆ FLIGHT OF BRITISH ARMY AIRSHIP.
BETHAL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Sunday Services SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY LTD BRISTOL
BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Centre SL.
BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Centre St.
Bethurat Ltd,
Better Canada
Bey Rural Telephone Co. Ltd.
Bhawvllle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL C
BI ILDIXG MAIN STREET.
BIA Carnival Renfrew Avenue Klda Corp Ubrary Program Centre Hospital Auxiliary Root Beer Float» Leg
Biackwater Designs Ltd
Bible School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Bible Study Telephone 647-2580 Phone
BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone 647-2739
BieCasIqe & Sons Ltd. // DeLaval Call
Biefashie & Sons Ltd.
Biefaslqe & Sons Ltd.
Bielaski & Son Ltd.
Bielaskie & Son Ltd.
Bien-être social Health and Welfare I* Canada Canada
Bien-être social Health and Welfece Canada
BIENVENUE À TOUS AU MANIWAKI CENTRE DES LOISIRS
BIG BARN BARGAIN CENTRE
BIG TRADE-IN Progressive Conservative Association Of Pontiac - Temiscamingue Morley Hodgins Ltd He
BIG TRADE-INS Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Bilingual Canada
BILINGUAL STAFF H&R BLOCK WALLY’S DISCOUNT SHOES LTD.
BILINGUAL STAFF WALLY’S DISCOUNT SHOES LTD.
Billheads Diamond Jubilee Sale Of Clark’s Pure Food Products Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
Billheads Sales & Service MAIN STREET
Billheads Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLB
Billheads Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
BINGO / OBRIEN THEATRE Z# up Lions Community Centre
BINGO DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE PRODUCE DEPARTMENT I G A Shopping Centre
BINGO Lions Community Centre SHAWVILLE FREE DELIVERY MAC BEATTIE
BINGO SKOAL CHIROPRACTIC A* V NIU KICI PAID POD EMPTIES Uens Community Centre
Bird Studies Canada
Bird Studies Canada’s
Bird’s Ltd reversible
BIRTH Canada Province de Quebec District de Pontiac No.
Birth of Modern Era Royal Bank of Canada
Birthday Canada
Births Room & Board 647-2971
Biseeli CoM Ltd.
Bishop’s Sports Yamaha Centre
BISS SWISS STEAKS Health £ Beauty Aids CANADA PACKER M L ECONOMY T-BONE
BIST HEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2177
BIT MADE-IN-CANADA GOODS
BL A HAIRDRESSER IMMEDIATE SHIPMENT JOIN CANADA
BLACITSVARIETY DENTAL CENTRE DENTAIRE DR.
BLACK & HUGHES INSURANCE AGENTS 19 BANK STREET.
Black Electric Ltd Black
Black Electric Ltd. Keeping
BLACK WATER DESIGNS LTD.
Blacksmith Shop Main Street
Blackwater Designs Ltd
Blackwater Designs Ltd >s
Blackwater Designs Ltd isac
Blanket House of Canada
Blind Children of Canada
Blind Children of Canada Fund
BLOCK Canada
Block Centre
Block Centre St
Block Centre St George Blackwell
Block Centre St Ottawa
Block Centre St Shaw
Block Centre St Shawville
Block Centre St ~ SlI AW VILLE
Block Centre St.
Block Centre St.*
Block Centre St.* Shawville
Block Centre St/
Block Environment Forum Wild Bird Care Centre by
Bloome Ranches Ltd,
Blue Bell Canada
BLUE BELL CANADA L Ti RENFREW ONTARIO PLANT
BLUE BELL CANADA LTD.
Blue Bell Company Ltd.
BLUE BRAND BEEF Canada Packers Small TBona
Blue Brand Products Co. Ltd.
Blue Brand Products Street
Blue Jays Centre de Service
Blue Jay’s Centre de Service Mansfield
Blue Jay’s du Centre de
Bmco Ltd
Bnan Stanton Co Ltd Magnalum Inc Knsstessa Electronics Beauty
Bnng Plan Carson Lake Lumber Ltd.
Board of Canada
Board of Directors PONTIAC DAY CENTRE
Board of Governors of Heritage Canada
Board of Grain Supervisors for Canada
Board of Reception Centre
Board Products Ltd.
Board will Ltd and
Boat Co Ltd.
Boat Co. Ltd .
BOATS & SONS LTD.
BOB & CARMEL FISHER FISHERS RED & WHITE FOOD CENTRE Campbell
BOB C.P.M. Ltd THE INCOME TAX PEOPLE Route No.
BOB DESTRY LTD Box
Bob Gordon Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Bob Gordon PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD INDUSTRIAL
Bob Gordon PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
Body Ltd 1393.14
Body Ltd 56
BODY SHOP 458-2942 DAVIS GARAGE 458-2023 i McCANN & SONS LTD BUILDING SUPPLIES 458-2830 GIBBONS RE
Body Shop Dolan s Fabric Goldie Mohr Ltd Ottawa Pontiac Malard F«h &
BODY SHOP FLORIST Collision Centre Tru-Line
Body Shop Goldie Mohr Ltd .
Body Shop Howard’s Service Centre Campbell’s Welding Service
Body Shop Ltd.
Body Shop Mountainview Turf Farm Ltd.
Body Shop; Sheppard Motors Ltd.; Sly
Body Work & Painting 819-647-5368 Free Estimates
Boeing Aircraft of Canada
Boeing Canada
Boerd members Ltd Shewville
BOLOGNA Canada Packers
BOLOGNA CANADA PACKERS WILSIL 99c
Bolton Centre United Church
BOLUS CO„ Ltd.
Bombardier Limited SHAWVILLE Shawville Milling Co. Ltd SALES
Bombardier Ltd
Bombardier Ltd 4
Bombardier Ltd Dear
Bomem* Street Perry Sound
BONDS Canada Savings Bonds
BONELESS CANADA PACKERS PRODUCTS Maple Leaf Weiners
BONELESS Country Club Roast 1.29 MAPLE LEAF SWEET PICKLED CANADA FANCY NEW ZEALAND Cottage Roll
Book Room Ltd
Book Sales Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
BOOKKEEPING SERVICES A F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
Boom Co, Ltd ,
BOOSTERS • TOWERS Ultramar Canada Inc. Heating Sales and Services
Booth Co , Ltd ,
Booth Co , Ltd,
Booth Co e Ltd.
Booth Co Ltd
Booth Co Ltd the
Booth Co, Ltd,
Booth Co. Ltd ,
Booth Ltd
Booth Ltd for
Borden Co. Ltd.
Born 819-647-5482 CO #
Borr<xsdief Ltd Tel
Bouchard Sales Representative PHONE 647-2720 MENS DEPARTMENT Green Work STANFIELDS
BOULANGER & CIE GARAGE 647-3164
Bouleau Blanc Pontiac Prints hop Ltd ShawviUe Les
BOULEVARD LABROSSE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD GATINEAU
Bouquet Invitation Line CENTRE EARDLEV
Bourbonnais Equipment Ltd.
Bourgon Inc Centre
Bourses Canada
Bourses Canada La
BOUTIQUE Ltd.
BOUTIQUE Mainstream Canada VALLEY GOLDSMITH
Bov Scouts Association of Canada
Bow Street Police
Bow Street Police Court
Bowes Products Frisby Tire John A. Burnett Ltd.
BOX 10 RAMBLER CENTRE
BOX M HAMILTON CANADA
BOY Cubs Canada
BOY S JEANS & CORDS Cash CLOTHES SHOPS LTD
Boy Scouts Association of Canada
Boy Scouts of Canada
Boy Scouts of Canada As-
Boy Scouts of Canada Association
Boy Scouts STARTING JUNE Canada’s Boy Scout
Boyle Co Ltd.
BOYLE DIVISION E.B. EDDY FOREST PRODUCTS LTD.
BOYLE LTD
Boyle Ltd Trophy
BOYLE LTD.
Boyle s Ltd STUDIO OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Boys Keith Homer s Shop A A PENAUD S FARM SUPPLIES CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
Boys nd Girls Welcome UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Ing the
Boys RENFREW PONTIAC FURNITURE CENTRE SIX DAYS A WEEK
BOYS Shawville Phone 647-2739 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVlll QUEBEC
BOYS" Shawville Milling Co. Ltd W0Z4
Bo^tb Co. Ltd ,
BP Canada
BP Canada Ltd.
BR LASALLE LTÉ E PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
BRADLEY AIR SERVICES LTD.
Brae-side Canada Supply Co.
Braeside Home Furnishings Hodgins Co. Ltd •
BRAITHWAITE Principal REPRESENTING MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Phone
Brakeley Public Relations Ltd
Branch-448 Verge Street
BRANTFORD CANADA HIGH GRADE
BRANTFORD CANADA
BRANTFORD CANADA Sarsaparilla
BRANTFORD CANADA.
Brascan Ltd
Brass 819-647-3306 BRISTOL ,rs~srs-a BRISTOL MARINE & AUTO We
Brasserie O Keefe Ltd plain-
Braves du Centre
Braves du Centre Correspondence
Brawley Gathers Ltd
BREAD Canada Grade A
Bread Canada Packers Ranch Style Bologna
BREAKFAST SAUSAGE.... PRIDE OF CANADA MINI-FRY STRIP......... BLUE BIRD FEARMAN SMOKED PICNIC DAVER
BREASTS CANADA PACKERS RANCH STYLE CHOPS K BOLOGNA
BRECKENRIDGE J J Earl Lepine Garage Ltd.
Breeders Association of Canada
Brewers Industrial Foundation of Canada Service
BREWING COMPANY LTD
Brian Stanton Co Ltd; Auberge de
BRICK BÜILDIM& MAIN STREET.
BRICK BULBING BAIN STREET.
BRICK BULBING MAIN STREET.
BRIGGS SEED CO Ltd 137-139 King St.
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC ASSOCIATES STORE Pontiac Furniture Centre
Bristol 647-3500 Friday
Bristol Centre Street
BRISTOL Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Bristol (centre
Bristol 2.00 p.m.—Holy Communion UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
Bristol 32 Aylmer Road Bristol IQuébeci J0 ltd
Bristol 647-2060
Bristol 647-2081
Bristol 647-2435
Bristol 647-2800
Bristol 647-2805
Bristol 647-2805 FOR WINTER
Bristol 647-2805 House
Bristol 647-2811
Bristol 647-3121 FLOWER SPECIAL
Bristol 647-3190
Bristol 647-3306
Bristol 647-3306 SERVICED Bsiding Lets
Bristol 647-3340
Bristol 647-3502
Bristol 647-3502 ENGAGEMENTS
Bristol 647-3502 LONG DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOVING OF MOUSe$ Keith
Bristol 647-3544
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Sit
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Site EXHIBIT SPACE STILL AVAILABLE Contact Ken Kilgour
Bristol 647-3594 Foroit Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol 647-3607
Bristol 647-3607 KING’S COURT
Bristol 647-3607 Mise Brenda Quaile
Bristol 647-3607 MONUMENTS
Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Bristol 647-3607 Revival Meetings PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Portage du Fort
Bristol 647-3640
Bristol 647-3737
Bristol 647-3802 COMPANION WANTED
Bristol 647-3885
Bristol 647-3885 GOLDIE MOHR EQUIPMENT LTD CHARLIE YOUNG TRUCKING Aylmer 684-6197 KEITH & LORRAINE
Bristol 647-3885 KEON
Bristol 647-3885 SHAWVILLE CHRYSLER Shawville
Bristol 647-3961
Bristol 647-3961 XTC BALED
Bristol 647-3S84 Forest Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-5211
Bristol 647-5373
Bristol 647-5373 Sill TVleflOfil GIANT TIGER Hwy
Bristol 647-5402
Bristol 647-5583
BRISTOL 647-5801 BRYSON
Bristol 647-6522
Bristol 647.3502
Bristol 647.3S02
Bristol 819-647-2081
Bristol 819-647-2547 Happy 60th
Bristol 819-647-2547 PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Bristol 819-647-2805
Bristol 819-647-2805 U -
Bristol 819-647-3415
Bristol 819-647-5555
BRISTOL A 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ALL NUISANCE
Bristol Aerospace Ltd.
Bristol and Centre Streets
Bristol and Clarendon Centre
Bristol Auto 647-2438.
Bristol AVIS PUBLIC CANADA PROVINCE DE QUEBEC DISTRICT DE PONTIAC
Bristol Canada
Bristol Canada Day
BRISTOL Canada Employment Centre
BRISTOL Canada Food
BRISTOL Canada Food Board License No.
Bristol Canada Post
Bristol Centre
BRISTOL Centre St - SHAWVILLE
Bristol CH EWOLET S PRODUCT OF GENERAL MOTORS OF CANADA
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Dizant Chuch Ofhce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St And ews Knox Bristol Bfcte St
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryaon Immaculate Concoption Rev Ft Mertyn Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark s Comers St AndreWs-Knox Bristol 9 30*n
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Otice 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Oflce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St Andrew’s Knox Brotol
Bristol Communitv Centre
Bristol Community and Cultural Centre
Bristol Community Association Annual General Meeting Bristol Town Hall and Community Centre
Bristol Community Centre
Bristol Community Centre 1
Bristol Community Centre Aylmer Road
Bristol Community Centre BEST
Bristol Community Centre Best Wishes Only
Bristol Community Centre BOOK
Bristol Community Centre Bristol
Bristol Community Centre Carnival King & Queen Transportation
Bristol Community Centre CAROLE ST-AUBIN
Bristol Community Centre Centre
Bristol Community Centre Cocktails
Bristol Community Centre DEATH L TENDERS ANTING
Bristol Community Centre Elke Bzdurreck
Bristol Community Centre Everyone
Bristol Community Centre Everyone Welcome
Bristol Community Centre Everyone Welcome ANIMAL FEEDS NOTAIRE - NOTARY MONUMENTS H
Bristol Community Centre Friday
Bristol Community Centre Golf & Steak BBQ
Bristol Community Centre Hall
Bristol Community Centre Light Lunch
Bristol Community Centre LIVESTOCK FOR SALE WANTED Public Notice
Bristol Community Centre May
Bristol Community Centre Mondays
Bristol Community Centre Music
Bristol Community Centre Only
BRISTOL COMMUNITY CENTRE PPHS
Bristol Community Centre Ronald DAGG
Bristol Community Centre Ronald DAGG RE-ELECT Christopher YOUNG
Bristol Community Centre Saturday
Bristol Community Centre Spaghetti Supper
BRISTOL COMMUNITY CENTRE Sun.
BRISTOL COMMUNITY CENTRE VA
Bristol Community Centre Wednesday
BRISTOL COMMUNITY CENTRE.
Bristol Community x6f21 Centre
Bristol Council CANADA PROVINCE DE QUÉBEC COMMUNAUTÉ RÉGIONALE DE L’OUTAOUAIS AVIS PUBLIC
BRISTOL COUNCIL MAIN STREET HULL.
Bristol Council Minutes Practical Jeweller Main Street
Bristol Den Mc- 20263xi29 Community Centre
Bristol Development Centre
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Canada
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Great Values 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 HOSPITAL POLICE
BRISTOL Enterprises Ltd.
BRISTOL FILM & VIDEO 647-3781 REGISTRATION
BRISTOL FURNITURE LTD.
BRISTOL HAY TRACTOR CANADA LTD CROPPING NH 268 Baler & Thrower NH Rake Int
Bristol Heritage Centre
Bristol Hidge PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repairs
Bristol Inducts Now Canada
Bristol Main Street
Bristol Mayor Street
Bristol Memorial Centre
Bristol Memorial Church Canada Savings Bonds
Bristol Memorial PONTIAC REFRIGERATION AND APPLIANCES SERVICE AND PARTS LTD.
Bristol Mine Road Canada Post
Bristol Mines 647- REGISTERED Quarterhorae
Bristol Mines 647-3357 or Shawville
Bristol Mines 647-3357.
Bristol Mines 647-5517 Road
Bristol Mines and District Recreation Centre
Bristol Mines and District Recreation Community Centre
Bristol Mines Canada
Bristol Mines Canada World Youth
Bristol Mines Community Centre
Bristol Mines end District Recreation Community Centre
Bristol Mines H Farm Drainage Ltd.
BRISTOL MINES QUE 647-5271 TEL.
BRISTOL MINES QUE BIRTH TEL 647-3357 DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS MERCREDIS SE
Bristol Mines Recreation GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD.
Bristol Mines....... Thorne Centre
Bristol Municipal Centre
Bristol Municipal Community Centre
Bristol Municipality Murray 647-2550 Community Centre
BRISTOL NEWS ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE VEN.
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA NORTH CLARENDON Rev. C C Watson
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA NORTH CLARENDON Rev. C. C. Watson
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Rev.
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Rev. L
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Rev. L E
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Scout Gazette St. Stephen
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA St
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA St. Andrew*
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED,CHUSCH OF CANADA
BRISTOL Phone 648-2542 otc Ltd
Bristol Plan- Community Centre Build-ning
Bristol Pontiac Recreation Centre Musicians
Bristol Printshop Ltd
Bristol QC JiJ 819-647-3313 RE^IJIT Bristol - Summer
Bristol Quebec Phone 647-2800 Featuring A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
Bristol Reception Centre
Bristol Recreation Centre
Bristol Recreation Centre Congratulations Corey
Bristol Recreation Centre Prizes
Bristol Recreation Centre Salads
Bristol Recreational Centre
Bristol Recreational Centre Brownlee
Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunday School Morning Worship SALES
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2336 Sun Mornmg Sunday School
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Pastoral C
Bristol Ridge Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Bristol Ridge PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
Bristol Ridgy PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Bristol Rolland Despres Bristol 647-3340 BAY Saturday
Bristol said Canada
Bristol SIGN UP TODAY OOUEST EV’Nw LEXRNING CENTRE Tel
Bristol Street
Bristol Street Garage
Bristol Town Community Centre
Bristol Town Hail end Community Centre
BRISTOL TOWN HALL & COMMUNITY CENTRE
Bristol Town Hall & Community Centre 9:00 AM
Bristol Town Hall and Community Centre
Bristol Town-hall and Community Centre
Bristol Townhall and Community Centre
Bristol Townhall and Community Centre Shawville
Bristol United Church Canada Fresh Grade
Bristol Village 819-647-2547
Bristol Welcome Centre
Bristol, OC Gw 819-647-3313 REFAIT Bristol -
Bristol, QC 819-647-3313 Hospital Classified
British American Oil Co. Ltd.
British Government la Canada
British House of Com- Central Canada Exhibition McCORMICK WARE ROOMS
British Parliament Canada
British School Boys Touring Canada
Broadcasting Corporation Ltd.
Brockville Chemical Industries Ltd at Maitland
Brokers Ltd for
BROKERS LTD Home-Auto
BROMLEY FARM SUPPLY LTD 2000
Bromley Farm Supply Ltd from
BROMLEY FARM SUPPLY LTD.
BROMLEY MAGISTRATE COURT AMYOTTE GARAGE LTD Sherriffs Sale OPTOMETRIST SHAWVILLE
Bronze Plaques Fireplaces Kitchen Counter Tops BUY LOCALLY SERVICED LOCALLY OOUEST LEARNING CENTRE
Bros , Ltd
Bros Ltd at
Bros Ltd Beechgrove Bowling America No
Bros Lumber Co Ltd .
Bros Lumber Co Ltd.
Bros Motor Sales Ltd Sheppard Motors Ltd.
Bros. Memorial Arts Ltd.
Bros. Motor Sales ltd
Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Amprior
Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Cadillac ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING.
Bros. Motor Sales Ltd wore
Bros. Motor Sales Ltd.
BROTHERS Hodgins Garage TELEPHONE 64 LANG STREET MmillHIHIOfll
Brothers Ltd.
Brothers Ltd./Ltée
BROUGH CENTRE ST.
Brownlee Farm IMPERIAL OIL LTD.
BROWNLEE KEPRESENTINti MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co OF CANADA Phone
BROWNLEE KKPRKStiNTING MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Phone
BROWNLEE REfRKSKNTING MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Phene
BROWNLEE RKI’KKSKNTIXG MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Phone
BROWNLEE RWIltiSEXTINO MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA Oui Shawville Women s Institute
BROWNLEE RW’RBSKNTINO MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA
BRUCE & CO- Ltd.
Brulé Construction Ltd
BRULÉ Construction Ltd.
BRULE LTD.
Brunet & Sons Ltd
Brush Company Ltd b
Brush Company Ltd requires
Bruyere Health Centre
BRYSON Lions Community Centre WITH A GRAIN
Bryson - Centre
Bryson - Centre Town
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay - Sundy Bass 647-5893 Quyon & Beechgrove-Onslow
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay • Sundy Bass 647-5893 Ouyon
Bryson Centre
Bryson Correspondent W.J. Hayes & Sons Ltd.
Bryson council Ltd has
Bryson Farm Centre
Bryson Golden Age Drop-In Centre
Bryson Graham Ltd R
BRYSON Hearing Aids SERVICE CENTRE Fun
Bryson Highest Prices Paid Carson Lake Lumber Ltd.
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ether 647-3879 5.00
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev H Merlin Ethter 647-3879 Rarehof Ouyon Rev Arm Durant Church CXhoe
Bryson Immaculate Conception St. Georges Thorne Centre April
Bryson Immaculate Conception Thome Centre
Bryson Immaculate Conception Thome Centre Father
Bryson Lions Lojgir Centre du Pontiac Hall
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL LTD CLARENDON HOTEL F. Finnigan & Sons 647-2238
Bryson Lodge; 2. Youth Centre
Bryson Midgets WE ARE A BELL CANADA SUBSIDIARY
Bryson New Printshop Ltd.
BRYSON Newberry s Store Revenue Canada Taxation Revenu Canada Impôt Canada
Bryson News FURNITURE LTD Geo
BRYSON Phone 647-2720 SHAWVILLE
Bryson R.A. Centre
BRYSON THEATRE LIONS COMMUNITY CENTRE Hell
BRYSON THEATRE NU - VARIETY STORE Poets Comer Main Street
BRYSON THEATRE W Morley Hodgins Ltd %
Bryson United Church DLone 647.3642
BRYSON YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
Bryson- Simmons Ltd.—Beds
BTI Canada
Btoie Study Telephone 647-5611 T
Bubbledome Industries Ltd,
Buckingham Elementary School - Low Recreation Centre Ladysmith Recreation Centre
BUD ROWAT PONTIAC MINK FARMS LTD.
BUDGET PLAN" ACCOUNTS FREE DELIVERY BEST VALUE MERCHANT LES MEUBLES GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD QLENWOOD
Buick Canada
BUICK CENTURY LTD
Buick Century Ltd 18.000
BUICK CENTURY LTD 1999
BUICK CENTURY LTD V6
Buick Century Ltd.
BUICK INC Revenue Canada Taxation Revenu Canada Impôt
BUICK LE SABRE LTD Fully
Buick Le Sabre Ltd.
BUICK LESABRE LTD 4
BUICK LeSabre Ltd Fully
BUICK LeSABRE LTD.
Buick LTD
Buick Regal LTD
BUICK REGAL LTD.
BUICK SKYLARK LTD 4
Buick Special Deluxe 4-Door Sedan CANADA’S ONLY ALUMINUM TRANSMISSION
Building Canada Fund
BUILDING CENTRE
BUILDING CENTRE Numbers
BUILDING CENTRE Eastern Ontario Jr. B League
BUILDING CENTRE H & S HOME SUPPLIES Hwy
BUILDING CENTRE Hwy
BUILDING CENTRE McCANN & SONS LTD.
BUILDING CENTRE MSS Hot
BUILDING CENTRE STOCK NO.
BUILDING CENTRE T
Building Church Street
BUILDING MATERIALS Select Your Needs Hodgins Industries Ltd LOCATION
BUILDING PAPERS------- Si LEO KRONICK MAIN STREET
Building Reports Ltd ,
Building Supply Ltd.
BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 456-2830 Quyon PETROFINA CANADA LTD.
Building Supply PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repairs
BUILDWAY Reasons Why Mutual Life of Canada’s A A RRSP Out-Performs Banks & Trust Companies Legislat
BULGING CENTRE Diane’s Fashions H & S HOME SUPPLIES Wf
Bum I Telephone Co. Ltd.
Bums Canada Packers Jubilee Bacon
Bums Store Sliced Ham Loaves Canada
BUN Sk Ltd.
Bunk Ltd,
Bur Canada Savings
BURCHÏLL SUPPLY LTD.
Bureau des Licences de Canada
Bureau du Canada Icnaire
Bureau of Agricul* Lf Canada’s Eskimo
Bureau of Canada
Bureau Régional Nettoyage du Centre Récréa
BURKETT LTD.
BURNER LTD.
Burnett & Sons Ltd.
Burnett Farm Equipment Ltd. Log’s End Inc. Paul Scheel
Burnett Ltd
Burnett Ltd 1
Burnett Ltd hibitor
Burnett Ltd Shirley-Ann Holley
BURNETT LTD UNBEATABLE FINANCE RATES ON ALL FARMALL TRACTORS
BURNETT LTD • Simmental
Burnett Ltd,
BURNETT LTD.
BURNETT LTD. 1
BURNETT V LTD.
BURNS Bums Pride of Canada CANADA GRADE A BEEF Sirloin Tip Rump or Top Round Roast.
BURNS WEINERS Canada Packers JUBILEE BACON Maple Leaf Sweet Pickled PEAMEAL BACK
Burrell Athletic Centre
BURRIETT LTD.
Burroughs Adding Machine of Canada Limited Concourse
Burroughs Business Machines Ltd 101.55;
Burroughs Business Machines Ltd 241.55;
Burroughs Centre UnlvereHy
BUS Central Canada Exhibition Ass’n LUMBERMEN’S Driving Boots AND Hand-made Moccasins
Bus Council of Canada
Bus Line Ltd
Bus Lines Ltd
Bus Lines Ltd This
Bus Lines Ltd.
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL HotvTrinfy StFfculSha SI George Thome Centre St Matthew Charter*
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MOUNTAINVIEW TURF FARM LTD.
Business 647-3403 Residence Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING Mrli
Business Association of Canada—
BUSINESS C BROCHURES* AD National Pardon Centre
Business Centre
Business Development Bank of Canada
Business Development Bank of Grace Robertson Canada
Business Development Centre
Business Development Centre AVIS AVIS Avis
Business Development Centre AVIS Û Avis
Business Development Centre Clé Pontiac Lead
Business Development Centre CLÉ Pontiac LEAD Inc.
Business Development Centre He
Business Educators Association of Canada
Business Educators Association of Canada-the
Business Educators* Association of Canada
Business Educator»* Association of Canada
Business hdunators Association of Canada
Business Ivlueators Association of Canada
Business Kdacators Association of Canada
Business Opportunity b 647-3516 Avon Cosmetics
BUSINESS Service LLOYD HODGINS Representative YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
Business v Association of Canada
Busmees Development Centre
Bussells Service Centre
Bust-new Educator*’ Association of Canada
Butcher Shop 185 Centre St.
Butt End Roast Facelle Royale Paper Towels .29 CANADA
Butter Mfg Co Ltd
BUY DOMINION OF CANADA County Lodge Meeting
BUY MADE-IN-% J CANADA GOODS J*
BUY MADE-IN-CANADA CQODS
BUY MADE-IN-CANADA GOODS
BUY MAD£-IN-CANADA GOODS Old
Bv LEAH MILLER 1 -800-403-1740 Equity Reporta Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd.
BVH Communications Ltd
BVH Communications Ltd were
BVTY MADE-IN-CANADA GOODS
Bwq Head Office Ottawa Canada
BX Call Bob Fanion Office 647-2223 Home
By Ltd
BYLES LTD Ottawa
C & C Yachts Ltd.
C - B Ltd annual
C .E. Centre
C A F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete nsuronce Service
C A F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insuronce Service
C A J LEMKE EQtMPMENT LTD
C aern T* Sons Ltd;
C BER & BER HOME LTD.
C Fire Prevention Canada
C HOME BAKERY The Beltone Service Centre
C P R. Centre
C PRINTSHOP L TD. TEL 647-2205 SHAWVILLE
C Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
C TANK AUTOMOTIVE Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
C UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
C*o Ltd .
C. Canada
C.L.S.C. Grande Rivière Centre
C.M.L. Enterprises Ltd for
C.P. Ltd has
C.P. Ltd officials
C.P.M Ltd and
C.P.M. Ltd Cadeaux Evangeline Gifts Campbell’s Bay Ciment Centre Dentaire du Pontiac Clinique
C.P.M. Ltd Joann
C.P.M. Ltd Season’s Greetings
c0., Ltd .
C3- Lutheran BER & BER HOME LTD BUILT
Ca Heritage College Centre
Ca Ltd.
Cabbages Rubber Street Paving May Save Ancient Colleges
CABINET HARDWARE EVA ANDAI RENTALS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Shawville
Cabinet s Enterprises Ltd ,
Cable & Beaver Power Tools CONVENIENT TERMS MAY BE ARRANGED Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Cable Co. Ltd.
Cadieux Fish and Game Association Henderson s Store Petro-Canada P.M.N.
CADILLAC Ltee Human Resources Développement des Development Canada
CAE ELECTRONICS LTD NEW FLYER INDUSTRIES LIMITED Montreal
CAE Electronics Ltd. of Montreal
CAHILL 647-2126 Church Services ST.
Cahill Shield and Canada Life
Cahill Shield and Canada Life Insurance Trophy
Cal -met Uranium Mines Ltd.
Cal 647-
Cal 647-3326
Cal 647-3328
Cal 647-3420
Cal 647-3420 Jacqueime Proulx
Cal 647-3673
Cal 647-3673 Professional
Cal 647-3673 Professional "ee
Cal 647-3686
Cal 647-5422 Carolrn
Cal 647-5632
Cal 647-5769
Cal 647-6115
Cal Cummings Kevin Stanton Frank Murdock Jim Coyle Ben Kingsbury PUBLIC NOTICE Transport Canada Tr
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARASTERS S 80UOT0RS H NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Murray Graham 647-36Ï8 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS NOTARIES PUBLIC
CALDWELL 647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Caldwell Co Ltd.
CALGAET Better Chicks SUP Or CANADA.
Calgary Regional Health Authority Addiction Centre
California c Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 Home 647-5378 Cars & Trucks bjn6 FRI & SAT
CALL BONNIE Office 647-2223 Residence
CALL DOD DODS Office 647-2466 Res
Call Mrs. Reuben Tubman 647-3106 2xA26
CALL N 647-2539 X
CALL NOW Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Sion QUYON
Call Solicited Central Canada Exhibition Association
Call Thk Equity 647-2201 AUCTION SALE COMPLETE LIMB OF FARM EQUIPMENT Lit Tract» M F 972 INC
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 T
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 L.J. Auto Glass
CALL US LES MEUBLES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US W BV SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS IG CUSTO SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
CALL V COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
CALUMET AIR SERVICE Ltd 32.11
CALUMET AIR SERVICE Ltd Description
Calumet Mines Ltd Plant
CAM URL FREES CO„ LTD.
CAMCORDER FOR RENT AGENT FOR YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD __
CAMP UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charte Rev.
Campbell & Staff CAMPBELL S WASH & DRY SEARS CANADA INC.
Campbell Motor Sales Ltd who
CAMPBELL S BAY 0 SHAWVILLE 0 OUYON 0 KAZABAZUA CENTRE EARDLIY 0 WAKEFIELD I:IS
CAMPBELL S BAY 642 VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO LTD Wl MANUFACTURE CONCRET
CAMPBELL S BAY 648-5845 SHAWVILLE 647-3836 MONTREAL 253-1000 ALO/AUSSI AGENT FOR/POUR C.P. EXPRESS
CAMPBELL S BAY COMMUNITY CENTRE
CAMPBELL S BAY Ml VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO LTD.
CAMPBELL S BAY NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO LTD WE MANUFACTURE CONCRETE
CAMPBELL S BAY Used Furniture NOW Ortlf ON FRONT STREET
CAMPBELL S WASH & DRY SEARS CANADA INC.
Campbell Soup Company Inc.; Canada Packers Limited; Christie
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 604-12 604-30 AAA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristo
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 604-12 604-30 UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Ch
CAMPBELL’S Auto Service Co. Ltd.
Campbell’s Welding & Repairs Ltd.
Can Industries Ltd ing
Can Oil Cob Ltd.
Can-by Health Canada
CANADA
CANADA Head Office Montreal A. G. BROUGH ShawviHe
Canada Heritage Campus
CANADA PAINTING WHITE WASHING DISINFECTING Excellent Work Reasonable Rates Poultry Houses
Canada Public Works Canada
CANADA Telephone
CANADA WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
Canada / Store Sliced Cooked Ham
CANADA 0 PACKERS Maple Leaf
CANADA 0 PACKERS Mock Chicken
Canada Air Search & Res
Canada Airways Announce Plans
Canada Art Bank
Canada Arts Council
Canada Atlantic Mruck
Canada Atlantic Transit Cvmpiny
Canada Aviation Museum
CANADA BALE MART LTD.
CANADA Beta Wished
CANADA BRAND
CANADA BRAND PAINT Household Paint
Canada Breakfast Grill Bacon
Canada Breakfast Grill Bacon POULTRY-
Canada Bureau of Statistics
Canada Canada Savings Bonds Commission de
CANADA Canada Transport Limited Canada Distribution Centres NEW SERVICE Bird House
CANADA Capital
Canada Cement Co creasing
CANADA CEMENT CO,
CANADA CEMENT CO.t Limited
CANADA CEMENT-Power Tool
CANADA Clarendon Parish Rev
Canada Co Starch
CANADA College Bristol Memorial Church
Canada Colonization Association
Canada Com Starch
Canada Commission
Canada Committee
Canada Common
Canada Community Development Project
Canada Community Development Projects
Canada Corn Starch
Canada Council
Canada Council Pre-Doctoral Scholarship
CANADA COUR SUPERIEURE
CANADA Crime News
CANADA CYCLE & MOTOR CO.
Canada Department
Canada Department of Ag=
Canada Department of Agriculture
Canada Department of Agriculture Invites
Canada Department of Agriculture Karl Keeler
Canada Department of Agriculture s Agassiz Research
Canada Department of Agriculture s Laboratory
Canada Department of Agriculture s Marketing Serivce
Canada Department of Agriculture Science Service Laboratory
Canada Department of Agriculture’s Division of Plant Protection Office
Canada Department of Agriculture’s Food Advisory Services
Canada Department of Finance
Canada Department of Health and Welfare
Canada Department of Justice Solicitor General Solliciteur
Canada Department of Manpower
Canada Department of Public Works
Canada Development Canada Human Resources No
Canada Dominion
Canada Dominion Line Steamships
CANADA DRY GINGER ALE & COLA LUX LIQUID DETERGENT MIR LIQUID DETERGENT AJAX WINDOW CLEANER FAB DETE
Canada du Canada Outaouais Small Business Info-Fair October
Canada Economic Association
Canada Economic County
Canada Economic Development
CANADA Economical Development
Canada Education Savings Grant
Canada Electric
CANADA elementary
Canada Emergency Measures Organization
Canada Employment Center
Canada Employment Centers
Canada Employment Trail
Canada Equity Editor Allumettes
CANADA Equity With Forage
CANADA FACES A WOOD-FUEL FAMINE NEXT WINTER
CANADA FANCY CRISP RED IV* U# DELICIOUS APPLES 68c
Canada Farm Building Plan Service
CANADA Farm Census Forums K
Canada Farm Credit Corporation Canada
Canada Farm Credit Corporation Canada PHONE
Canada Farm Credit Corporation Canada 1+ MCCOLGAN FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE A
Canada Farm Credit Corporation Canada Church
Canada Farm Credit Corporation Canada ¦
CANADA Farm Equipment Dealer Gloria
Canada Farm GROUNDS* Toronto
Canada Farm Labor Pool
Canada Farm Labor Pools
Canada Farm Labour Pool
Canada Farm UNIVERSAL
CANADA FIELD N
CANADA Flat Feet
Canada Food Board
Canada Foundation
Canada Gazette
Canada Group
Canada Group RRPMR
Canada Guarantee Season
CANADA H CEMETERY MEMORIALS
CANADA HARcm
CANADA HARLAND
CANADA Head Office
CANADA Head Office Grocery Dept
CANADA Head Office Montreal
CANADA Head Office Montreal A»
CANADA Health Regain Good Through Dr. Williams1 Pink Pills
Canada Heart Foundation
Canada Heritage Campus
Canada Hi
CANADA Hoad Office Principal ORortoenuRN
Canada Holy Bristol Ridge
Canada Hotel
CANADA IN(
CANADA Inc
CANADA INC A
CANADA INC Rick Younge
CANADA INC SALES
CANADA INC • VINYL SIDING
Canada Inc (
Canada Inc ,s
CANADA INC /
CANADA INC 1 Restaurent/ MAuberge Pontiac"
CANADA INC 11
CANADA INC 4 Highway
Canada Inc 615 Ouest René Lévesque Ste
CANADA INC 620,03$ INSCRIPTION INTÉGRALE SOUMISE PAR LA MUNICIPALITÉ LOCALE ET/OU LA COMMISSION SCO
Canada Inc 648-2349
Canada Inc a
CANADA INC and
CANADA INC Apply
CANADA INC b 1
Canada Inc BAR PERCY
Canada Inc by Claude
CANADA INC Club Chez Charles Demers Centre Isle
Canada Inc D*m.erCh
CANADA INC EQUIPMENT
CANADA INC EQUIPMENT RENTALS Complete Line
CANADA INC EQUIPMENT RENTALS FABRIC BOOK ORDERS ONLY Sale
Canada Inc er(
Canada Inc faisant
Canada Inc Firing Party
Canada Inc for
Canada Inc for Lots
CANADA INC ft- Bv LEAH Mil
CANADA INC Hwy
CANADA INC I POLARIS
CANADA INC Is
CANADA INC JHJHRJHR
CANADA INC JOUR DU SOUVENIR AU PARC MEMORIAL
Canada Inc Le
Canada Inc Mo-
CANADA INC Motel Litchfield 216 Route 301 Bryson Dossier
Canada Inc NOM/NAME ADRESSE
CANADA INC P.O.
CANADA INC Permis
CANADA INC Place Poupore 1 Restaurant
CANADA INC r Hwy
CANADA INC R BQ
CANADA INC RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY 3M.ES WINDOWS & DOORS SERVICE SOFFIT A FASCIA INSTAI.IATION KEVIN F
CANADA INC RBQ
CANADA INC RBV
Canada Inc regarding
CANADA INC Restaurant K & M Stanton
CANADA INC RRO
CANADA INC SALES
CANADA INC SALES A SERVICE CHAPEAU
CANADA INC Sullivan Imitation
Canada Inc T
CANADA INC Tel
CANADA INC the
CANADA INC To
Canada Inc |
CANADA INC — Hwy
CANADA INC • Benefit
CANADA INC • VINYL SIDING SALES • WINDOWS & DOORS SERVICE
Canada Inc.
Canada Insurance Federation
Canada Iron Co 61.50
Canada Iron Co 840.85;
Canada Iron Co.
Canada Iron Foundarles
Canada Iron Foundries 171.10 H & S Home Supply Co 14.07
Canada Iron Foundries 492.62;
Canada Iron Ltd 22
Canada Iron Ltd 3895.34;
CANADA JL Public
Canada Junior Dairy Judging
CANADA Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin Hudson
Canada Life Assurance Co.
Canada Life Assurance Company
Canada Life Assurance Company Pilgrim
Canada Limited
Canada Limited 3.31
Canada Limited A
Canada Limited Banks
Canada Limited Brown
Canada Limited EACL
Canada Limited God’s Plan
CANADA LIMITED Group
Canada Limited Research Draper
Canada Limited Trees
CANADA Live Stock Insurance
CANADA Live Stock Insurant
Canada Ltd
Canada Ltd ,
Canada Ltd and
CANADA LTD AND APPLIANCES ANDERSON AND TAYLOR Phone
Canada Ltd EDGAR DAGG
CANADA LTD HAMILTON,CAN
CANADA LTD Hubert McCauley JEWELLER Intermediate Playoff Finals Quyon
Canada Ltd on
CANADA LTD Phone
CANADA LTD Pre-Inventory SALE
Canada Ltd s
Canada Ltd s Chalk River
Canada Ltd See
Canada Ltd Th-*
Canada Ltd upon
Canada Ltd,
Canada Ltd.
Canada Ltd. Transport Commission
CANADA LTÉE.
Canada Mac
Canada Mac & Cheese & Mock Chicken.
CANADA Mac & Cheese.
Canada Mac A Cheese
CANADA MALTING Co,
CANADA MALTING Co, Ltd Per
Canada Manpower Training
CANADA Manufacturers
Canada Medical Record
Canada Merc
Canada Mock Chicken
Canada Motors
CANADA MUSIC CO,
CANADA NO.
Canada Oil Substitution Program
CANADA Ottawa Bonded Collection Department
CANADA PACKERS INC Assisting
Canada Packers Labels
CANADA PACKERS Ltd have
CANADA PACKERS PEAMEAL BACK
CANADA PACKERS RANCH STYLE MINI SIZZLERS 39c BOLOGNA WHOLE Ib
Canada Packers Smoked Jowls Bums Store
Canada Packers Thrifty Bacon 1
Canada Packers Whole
CANADA PACKERS WIISIL
CANADA PAINT CO
CANADA PAINT CO lIMiTtO THE MARTIN SENOUR CO UM.TfO
Canada Paint Co''s
Canada Paper Com SB AimiE.
CANADA PARMA Toronto
CANADA Party Sticks Product
Canada Pay Striking Tribute
Canada per Power
CANADA PERMANENT
CANADA PERMANENT C Loan & Savings Co''y
CANADA PERMANENT LOAN & SAVINGS CO
CANADA Phone
Canada Plan Service
Canada Plan Service Design Centre
Canada Post
Canada Post Office
Canada Post Office Savings Bank
CANADA Province de Quebec
Canada Province de Québec Cour Provinciale District de Pontiac No.
CANADA Province de Québec Cour Supérieure District de
CANADA Province de Quebec Cour Supérieure District de Pontiac No.
CANADA Province de Québec District de Hull Cour Provinciale No:
CANADA Province de Québec District de Pontiac Cour
CANADA Province de Quebec District de Pontiac No.
CANADA Province de Quebec District de Pontiac TRIBUNAL DE LA JEUNESSE LA Corporation Municipale Du
Canada Public Works
Canada Public Works Canada
Canada Public Works Canada AVIS PONT INTERPROVINCIAL ILE DES ALLUMETTES-PEMBROKE Durant I#
Canada Public Works Canada A
Canada Public Works Canada Air Conditioning
Canada Public Works Canada Danford Lake Anderson Cottage Rev. G.A. Hanscome Saturday
Canada Public Works Canada David Lindsay Eckford
Canada Public Works Canada House
Canada Public Works Canada PENTECOSTAL ASSEMBLIES Bethel Tabernacle
Canada Public Works Canada STANDARD CHURCH
Canada Public Works Canada UNDERWOOD MANUALS UNDER
Canada Public Works Canada University of Ottawa Graudate Mary Watson
Canada Public Works Canada Bristol 9:80
Canada Public Works Canada SMALL
Canada Public Works Canada VI
CANADA Q-oldsmiths Hall
Canada Research Chair
CANADA Research Rewarded
Canada Research Sta-
Canada Research Station
CANADA Reserve
Canada Revenue Agency
Canada Revenue Agency Agence
Canada Riflo Association
CANADA Russian Army Ready Izwatla
CANADA S
CANADA S BFST SL LUNG MINIVAN By Dave Moore Equity Sports PONTIAC
CANADA S CROWN
CANADA S ECONOMIC ACTION
CANADA S ELDORADO
CANADA S GHEaTEST NURSERIES"
CANADA S GREATEST CLOTHING VALUE Pontiac Furniture Centre DRY CLEANERS
CANADA S GREATEST CLOTHING VALUE tailors Processing Plant and Warehouse
CANADA S GREATEST NURSERIES
CANADA S GREATEST NURSERIES” Spring
CANADA S Kl SI SElIFNt
CANADA S LARGEST EXCLUSIVE TRUCK SERVICE ORGANIZATION B
CANADA S LARGEST SELLING IMPORTED TWINE CEMETERY
CANADA S LARGEST SELLING IMPORTED TWINE GUARANTEED PERFORMANCE Quyon
CANADA S OLDEST AND GREATEST NURSERIES
CANADA S ORIGINAL /t€
CANADA S RF ST-SFLl INC MINIVAN Alow Mouse
CANADA S SHARK.
CANADA SA VINGS BONDS Hospital Auxiliaries
Canada Safety
Canada Safety Council
Canada Safety Council Driving
Canada Safety Council Motorcycle Training Course
Canada Saint John Times Globe
Canada Savings Bonds
Canada School
Canada School Board
CANADA School Commissioners
Canada School No.
Canada Service
Canada Services
CANADA Shawvllle Tel
Canada Shop
CANADA Sir John Pender
Canada Standard Sizes
CANADA STARCH CO
CANADA STARCH CO .
CANADA STARCH CO 1
CANADA STARCH CO ?
CANADA STARCH CO C4 1
CANADA STARCH CO Limited
CANADA STARCH CO LIMITED MONTREAL L 1
CANADA STARCH CO LIMITED-MONTREAL
CANADA STARCH CO UmlW 1
CANADA STARCH CO •
CANADA STARCH CO.. LIMITED Hc.xd Office
CANADA STARCH COMPANY Toronto
Canada Steamship Lines
CANADA Stratford
Canada Student
CANADA SUÇA* REFWING CO
Canada Supply Co.
CANADA T
CANADA Telephone
CANADA Telephone 2-2240
CANADA Telephone 2-2240 BANK MANAGERS
CANADA Telephone 2-2240 Bank of Montreal
CANADA Telephone 2-2240 GONE’S TAXI
CANADA Telephone 2-2240 HARLAND C ROWAT NOTARY PUBLIC SHAWVILLE
CANADA Telephone 2-2240 Low High
CANADA Telephone 2-2240 Mhs Ma
CANADA Telephone 2-2240 Mrs.
CANADA Telephone 2-2240 New Chemical Lab
CANADA Telephone 2-2240 OTTAWA A JOHN
CANADA Telephone 2-2240 PAUL A MARTINEAU
CANADA Telephone 2-2240 Si
CANADA Telephone 2-2240 Tne First Shawville Troop
CANADA Telephone 2-2240 Wesleyan Methodist Church
CANADA Telephone 2-2240 X
CANADA Telephone 2-6211 Rev.
CANADA Telephone 2-6211 Curtain Marquisette Dotted Marquisette
CANADA Telephone 2-6211 KITCHEN NECESSITIES OTTAWA All
CANADA Telephone 2-6211 Men’s Fine Shirts New English Poplin
CANADA Toronto’s School Stir
Canada Touring Regular Touring Roadster Touring Special F. B. Touring Reg
CANADA Trade Commission
Canada Transport Commission
CANADA Trip Rope Hay Fork Rope Treated Hay Loader Rope NEW
Canada Trust
Canada Trust Co On’mntion’nf Tuber-Fraser
Canada Trust Realty He
Canada Trust Saturday REBATES ON AIL
CANADA V
CANADA V IL LU
Canada Village"
CANADA WESI.EVAN METHODIST CHURCH
CANADA WESI.EYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
Canada Wesleyan Methodist Church
CANADA WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
CANADA WEST INDIES SIDE PORK STEW
CANADA WF.SI.EYAN METHODIST CHURCH Experienced
CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS
Canada Works
Canada Works Cemetery Road
Canada Works Program
Canada Works Program THEATRE Fort Coulonge
Canada Works Project
CANADA Z* PACKERS
CANADA) Inc Miles
Canada* Consulting Engineers
Canada* Food Gmd*
Canada* National Motor Show; the
Canada*s Nuclear Fuel Waste Management Program General
Canada*» Best Business
Canada+ Club de Golf Mickey Creek
Canada-France Chamber of Commerce
Canada-New Zealand Treaty
Canada-Qucbcc Infrastructure Program
Canada-Quebec
Canada-Québec Infrastructure Works Pro
Canada-Québec Infrastructure Works Pro-
Canada-Québec Management
Canada-Quebec RAP Program
Canada-Soviet Union
Canada-West Indies League
Canada-wide
Canada-wide Campaign
CANADA.
Canada/ Centre de Main-d’œuvre du Canada
Canada/Mute* Invest» Inc bourg
Canada/Mutual Investco Inc .
Canada/Mutual Invested Inc .
Canada/Soviet
Canadair Ltd,
Canada^ Employment Blowers
Canada—the Farm Front
Canada’
Canada’s
Canada’s Agricultural Position
Canada’s Air Defence
Canada’s Air Defence Command
Canada’s Air FdSà
Canada’s Artists Receive Highest Praire
Canada’s Atomic Anergy
Canada’s Available Water Power.
Canada’s Best
Canada’s Best "
Canada’s Best " SCHOOL
Canada’s Best " U ENRY’S SHORTHAND
Canada’s Best Business
Canada’s Best D.
Canada’s Best Dullness
Canada’s Best Footwear Companies Dr.
Canada’s Best Footwear Manufacturers At Pontiac House
Canada’s Best Footwear Manufacturers D.
Canada’s Best Hips
Canada’s Best Hosiery
Canada’s Best Laying Birds
Canada’s Best Limited
Canada’s Best Rubber Footwear Companies
Canada’s Best Seeds
Canada’s Best Selling
Canada’s Best Selling Compact Wagon
Canada’s Best Selling Minivan
Canada’s Best Selling Minivan Jeep.
Canada’s Best Selling Minivan ONLY
Canada’s Best Selling Minivan R Call
Canada’s Best Selling Minivan SSïjS&Œ
Canada’s Best Shoemakers
Canada’s Best Sweater Makers
Canada’s Bureau of Nutritional Sciences
Canada’s Constitution
Canada’s Constitution Was Nearly Wrecked PATENTED DUNBAR SHINGLE MACHINE
Canada’s Defense Program VANCOUVER.—Hon
Canada’s Dominion
Canada’s Dominion Department of Mrs. Lydia Hodgins
Canada’s Economic Action Plan
Canada’s Employment Tax Credit Program
Canada’s Farm Growth
Canada’s Favorite Smoking Tobacco
Canada’s Financial Proble
Canada’s Finest
Canada’s First Bank
Canada’s First Bank Ask
Canada’s First Bank LTD.
Canada’s First Bank Shawville Branch
Canada’s First Credit Union SHAWVILLE W?i
Canada’s First Newspaper Commercial
Canada’s Foremost Radio Achievement
Canada’s Governor General
Canada’s Grace Methodist
Canada’s Greatest Newspaper
Canada’s Information Services
Canada’s International Relations
Canada’s Korean Brigade
Canada’s Live Stock Merchandising
Canada’s Maple Sugar Industry
Canada’s Mineral Production Mary
Canada’s Minerals
CANADA’S MINERALS Sir^^n
Canada’s Mining Industry
Canada’s National Anthem
Canada’s National Training Program
Canada’s National Wild-life
Canada’s Ninth Victory Loan
Canada’s Nuclear Safety
Canada’s Parks Ottawa
Canada’s Parliament
Canada’s Parliament Buildings
Canada’s Post Office
Canada’s Railway Transport Committee
Canada’s Railways Increase Revenue Brantford Expositor
Canada’s Research Workers Mil
Canada’s Sports Hall of Fame
Canada’s Supreme Court
Canada’s Task
Canada’s Tobacco
Canada’s Tobacco Fund
Canada’s Tobacco Fund O /
Canada’s Tobacco Fund We
Canada’s Tobacco Fund | Originally
CANADA’S TOURIST BUSINESS
Canada’s Victory Loan Committee
Canada’s Weekly Newspapers
Canadian 647-5452 International Trade
CANADIAN ADVERTISING FOUNDATION MAIN STREET.
Canadian Air craft Products Ltd.
Canadian Airways Ltd.
Canadian Armored Fighting Vehicles Training Centre
Canadian Associated Aircraft Ltd ,
Canadian Ayrshire Society of Canada
Canadian Bank Bank of Montreal CLOTHES SHOPS LTD Dec
Canadian Bank Note Co. Ltd
Canadian Bank Note Co. Ltd,
Canadian Bank Note Co. Ltd-Stamp Dept.
Canadian Broadcasting Canada
Canadian Canada
Canadian Canada Week
Canadian Cancer Society O.P.W. Canada Brand Floor Enamel Rev.
Canadian Centre
Canadian Centre for Justice Statistics
CANADIAN CO-OPERATIVE WOOL GROWERS LTD.
Canadian Consumers Association of Canada
Canadian Cooperative Wildlife Health Centre
Canadian Cooperative Wool Growers Ltd.
Canadian Copper Refiners Ltd.
Canadian Distributors Ltd 264 Niagara Ht.
Canadian Engineers Births Canada’s Premier Commercial School Now
Canadian Fairbanks Morse Ltd.
Canadian Fairbanks-Morse Ltd.
Canadian Fairbanks-Morse Ltd. 1
Canadian Fine Color Co. Ltd.
Canadian Firearms Centre
Canadian Firearms Outaouais Centre
Canadian Forces Identity Card - Veterans Affairs Canada Health
Canadian Forces Recruiting Centre
Canadian Forces Recruitment Centre
Canadian Forestry Service of Environment Canada
Canadian Formelco Ltd
CANADIAN GOLD Mines Properties Companies ASCOT AGENCY Pour Colborne Street TORONTO
CANADIAN GRAIN COMMISSION EXTERNAL AFFAIRS CANADA Services
Canadian Grains Program Agriculture Canada Ottawa
Canadian Heritage ¦ Parks Canada Patrimoine
Canadian Industries Ltd.
Canadian Institute of Tractor Trailer Training Ltd I
Canadian Institute of Tractor Trailer Training Ltd.
Canadian Institute of Tractor Tratlor Training Ltd.
Canadian Institutes of Health Research and Industry Canada
Canadian International Paper Co. Ltd.
Canadian Linotype Co. Ltd.
Canadian Ltd moat
Canadian Management Centre
Canadian Medical Centre
Canadian Naval Centre
Canadian Northern Railway Canada
Canadian Northern Railway—Canada’s
Canadian Oil 150.34; Vipond Concrete Products Ltd.
Canadian Oil Canada
Canadian Oil Co Ltd.
Canadian Oil Co. Ltd-,
Canadian Oil Co. Ltd.
Canadian Oil Cos Ltd,
Canadian Oil Ltd.
Canadian Olympic Association DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc
Canadian Olympic Association DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc »s
Canadian OU Co. Ltd.
Canadian Pacific Ltd
Canadian Pacific Ltd for
Canadian Pacific Ltd the
Canadian Pacific Ltd.
Canadian Pacific Railway Canada
Canadian Pacific Railway Centre
Canadian Parks Service Environnement Canada Service
Canadian Pioneer Centre
Canadian Planning Association of Canada
Canadian Police Information Centre
Canadian Postum Cereal Co, Ltd
CANADIAN RADIO-TELEVISION AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION JUSTICE CANADA Services Wellington
CANADIAN RAW H''R# la Canada
Canadian Tire STORE ASSOCIATE W J HOBBS LTD Ms
Canadian Tire & J V K l Shopping Centre
Canadian Tire Aide Centre
Canadian Tire Associate Store Gestions Gilles Chartrsnd Inc. Main Street
Canadian Tire Automotive Service Centre
Canadian Tire Automotive Service IH Centre
Canadian Tire BUI W.V. Kenopic & Sons Ltd.
Canadian Tire Co A4AA.L Imperial Oil Ltd. 60 b Pontiac Auto Parts
Canadian Tire Corporation Ltd.
Canadian Tire CREDIT CARD Main Street
CANADIAN TIRE KEITH & LORRAINE S Bell s Corners Des Keon DAIRY PRODUCTS LTD.
Canadian Tire Ltd. • Murray Automotive
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette 647-2733 Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Petro Pontiac Home Heatin
Canadian Tire Service Centre
Canadian Tire Shawville 647-2733 John Valu-mart W.J. Hayes and Sons
Canadian Tire Shawville AUTO CENTRE
Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2858 Pont
CANADIAN TIRE Shawville NOW OPEN MONDAYS All Ltd
Canadian Tire Store Bean » Service Station Craft People Petro Canada Division of Bnstot Petting Zoo
Canadian Tire W.J. Hayes & Sons Ltd.
Canadian Trotting Association Canada
Canadian Trotting Association Standardbred Canada
Canadian Vickers Ltd.
Canadian Wildlife and Conservation Centre
Canadian Wool Board Ltd.
Canadian Wool Co. Ltd 1
Canadian Wool Co. Ltd 2 CHURCH ST.
Canadian Wool Co. Ltd I CHURCH
Canadian Wool Co. Ltd.
Canadians CANADA
Canadien Cmr* Church of England Sales & Service MAIN STREET
Canadien Institute of Trector Trailer Training Ltd 150
CANADIENNES OUVERTURE BIENTÔT D’UN NOUVEAU BAR Canada DÉFILÉS DES FÊTES DU CANADA Québec OBITUARY R
CANADIENNES S - Canada
CanadS Treasury Board Conserf du Trésor du Canada
Cancer Campaign Au Canada
Cancer Canada
Cancer Centre
Cancer Centre Foundation
Cancer Research 647-2221 Cancer Prevention SOCIÉTÉ CANADIENNE DU CANCER CISC
Cancer Research GIANT TIGER YOUR FAMILY DISCOUNT STORE* GARDEN CENTRE OPENS MAY
Cancer Research GIANT TIGER YOUR FAMILY DISCOUNT STORE® GARDEN CENTRE
Canede Development Canada
CANN & SONS LTD.
CANNING LTD Box
CANOE CO. Ltd.
Canron Ltd 872
Canron Pipe Ltd 4377.30
Canvan Supply Ltd 160.71
Canvan Supply Ltd Carleton Place
Capital Canada
Capital City of Canada
Capital Department ot Public Woflia Canada STANDARD CHURCH Shawville Pastor Rev. Floyd R.J. Druce S
Capital Grant Awarded Hospital Thome Centre Boy Accident Victim F~
Capital Metal In I. Ltd
Capital of Canada
Capital of Canada Capitale
Capital of Canada Parks
Capital Trust Corporation, Ltd
CAPLAN LTD.
Caqada Life Assurance Company Canada’s
CAR & TRAILER SALES OF RENFREW LTD THREE Lots
Car Sales Ltd anything
Car Sales Ltd Churches INTERIOR PAINTING.
CAR SALES LTD Kitchens
Car Sales Ltd om
Car Sales Ltd Renfrew
Car Sales Ltd Show
CAR SALES LTD Your Authorized Datsun Dealei HOLSTEIN HEIFERS
CAR SALES LTD YOUR AUTHORIZED DATSUN DEALER
CAR SALES LTD YOUR AUTHORIZED DATSUN DEALER KIERSTEAD Accounting Agency
CAR SALES LTD.
CAR SALES Of Renfrew Ltd YOUR AUTHORIZED DATSUN DEALER WEEK
CAR SALES Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Car Seles Ltd 816542b#
Car Seles Ltd Renfrew
Carbide Canada Ltd.
CARCAJOU INN Main Street
CARCAJOU INN Main Street
CARCAJOU INN Mam Street
CARCAJOU INN Mem Street
CARCAJOU INN SHAWVtUI Main Street
CARDIGANS GROCERY DEPARTMENT PULLOVERS Canada
CARDS OF THANKS Community Centre
CARE Canada
Care Centre
Care Centre " Committee of Pontiac.
Care Centre Enjoy^cupotcotteean^a
Care Corporation Quail Creek Retirement Centre
Care Equipment Centre MARTINS GENERAL SERVICE Cobden
Care Equipment Centre MARTINS GENERAL SERVICE Cobden
Career Canada College
Career Development Centre
CAREER DEVELOPMENT CENTRE MOUSSEAU S PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL Shawville
Career Development Centre OR Pontiac High School
Career Development Centre Peetiac High School
Career Development Centre Pontiac High School
Carling * Red Cap Brewery Limited CHRYSLER CORPORATION OF CANADA
Carlingwood Shopping Centre
CARMICHAEL’S GROCERY Earl Lepine Garage Ltd.
Carnival Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa 237-1876
CARNIVAL Saturday Afternoon & Night Lions Community Centre SQ.
CARNIVAL Saturday Afternoon A Night Lions Community Centre DRY CLEAN NOW
Carol Invest menu Ltd,
Carol Investment Ltd of Otter Lake
Carol Investments Ltd
Carole Gaudreau Service Centre
Carole Mac Lachlan Canada
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC • Statistics Canada
Carp Agricultural Centre
Carpet Centre
Carpet Centre Domestic
Carpet Centre Mercury
CARPET CENTRE Persons
Carpet Centre Shawville
Carpet Centre A
CARPET CENTRE J 1
CARPET CENTRE Naturally
Carpet Centre Question
Carpet Centre Sat
Carpet Centre Tel
CARPETS Canada
Carried Cos Ltd.
Carrots Canada Packers Jubilee Bacon
CARRY M A Morley Hodgins Ltd m
CARRY Morley Hodgins Ltd and
CARRY Morley Hodgins Ltd.
CARRY Morley Hodgins Ltd. Postal Code Province
CARS & TRUCKS 647-5857 Phone
CARS AMP TRUCKS ^647.3703
Carson 647-3229 Proceeds
Carson 819-647-3229 • Free Gate
Carson Hill Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawville
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawvillo
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 ShawviUe
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shewville
Carson Hodgins 647-3723 Dale Thomson 647-3838 Barrie Murray
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies ..647-2068 Bank of Montreal
Carson Lake Lumber Ltd. 1SS Pembroke St West
Carson Ryan 647-2770
Cartier Migneult Centennial Centre
CASAOA &*« CO LTD.
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING SPECIALIST ShawvOe Mm Street
CASH BINGO Lions Community Centre SHAWVILLE
CASH BINGO Lions Community Centre Shawville Saturday
CASH BINGO Lions Community Centre ShawvOle Saturday
CASH DOWN Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
CASH DRAWS Church Service Horseshoe Tournament GM Sens Street
CASH PRIZES Centennial Hall Playground NORWAY BAY Monthly HEARING AID CENTRE Friends
Cash Sales Only Pontiac Butcher Shop 185 Centre St.
CASHABILITY Canada Savings Bonds
CASUALTY SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY Ltd Phone
CASUALTY WE INSURE UNDERAGE DRIVERS Canada
CAT FOOD COLOURED & PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING WIRE FENCING & GATES Main Street
CAT FOOD MAIN STREET.
CATALOGUE O ARTICLES PHONE 647-2204 Real Estate
Catalogue* Bank Street Chamber
Catholic Centre
Catholic Junior Church Morning Worship Ewing Worship St George Thome Centre
Catholic Women’s League of Canada
Catholic Women’s League of Canada Our Lady Perpetual Help Council
Cattle Farm Equipment Ltd. Victime
Caustic Sanitation Ltd .
Caustic Sanlta-tion Ltd
Cavan Supply Ltd $
Ca« Essiambres Store 647-3222 or Post Office
CB Service Centre
CBC Jazz Radio-Canada”
CBC Newsworld • CFTM French • Radio Canada
CBC Radio Canada
CBC Radio Canada CJOH
CBC Tran* Canada
CBC Trans-Canada
CBL Pines Bank Street Hyundai Frisby Tire
CBL Pirie Ltd.
CD Entertainment Centre
CE - SIDEWALK SALE HOME IMPROVEMENT SHOPPING CENTRE
Ce Centre de Services Sociaux de
Ce-*"S Carson Lake Lumber Ltd.
CECIL C ELLIOTT FARM EQUIPMENT LTD M A 1
Cedric Tubman PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
CEILING TILE McCANN & SONS LTD.
Celanese Hosiery Sales & Service MAIN STREET
CELEBRATION DE LA FETE DU CANADA
CEMENT Morley Hodgins Ltd
CEMENT Morley Hodgins Ltd per
CEMENT Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Cenede Employment Centre
Census Canada
CENTER STREET.
CENTRAI CANADA EXNIBfflO*
Central Canada
CENTRAL CANADA AC A
Central Canada Association
Central Canada Bonspeil
Central Canada Bonspiel
Central Canada Conference
Central Canada District
Central Canada District July
CENTRAL CANADA District Schools
Central Canada District Wesleyan
Central Canada Dove Moore
CENTRAL CANADA E ZHIBITIO N OTTAWA
Central Canada Eilition
Central Canada Ex
Central Canada Exai
Central Canada Exhi Office
Central Canada Exhi-
Central Canada Exhi-fair
Central Canada Exhibi-
Central Canada Exhibition
CENTRAL CANADA EXHIBITION Court
Central Canada Exhibition Arrived
Central Canada Exhibition As
Central Canada Exhibition Ass
Central Canada Exhibition Assn.
Central Canada Exhibition Associatio LANSDOWNE PARK
Central Canada Exhibition Association
Central Canada Exhibition Association Associa
Central Canada Exhibition Association Association de
Central Canada Exhibition Association Lansdowne Park
Central Canada Exhibition Association Prize
CENTRAL CANADA EXHIBITION ASSOCIATION.
CENTRAL CANADA EXHIBITION AT OTTAWA Sept.
CENTRAL CANADA EXHIBITION AUGUST
CENTRAL CANADA EXHIBITION Call
Central Canada Exhibition DALE BROS.
Central Canada Exhibition Farmers
Central Canada Exhibition Field Crops
Central Canada Exhibition Gazette
CENTRAL CANADA EXHIBITION GAZETTE Metropolitan Business Ottawa Business College ORME BALL Authorize
Central Canada Exhibition Heavy
Central Canada Exhibition Heritage Village Building
Central Canada Exhibition Junior Department
Central Canada Exhibition Lansdowne Park
Central Canada Exhibition McCORMICK WARE ROOMS Government
Central Canada Exhibition Mrs. Percy McKibbon
Central Canada Exhibition Ottawa
Central Canada Exhibition Parade
Central Canada Exhibition Square Dance Competition
Central Canada Exhibition St. Charles
Central Canada Exhibition VICTORIA STARKS CORNERS
CENTRAL CANADA EXHIBITION.
Central Canada Exhibitions
Central Canada Exhibition’s Ottawa SuperEx
Central Canada Exhibiton
Central Canada Exl{ibition Association
Central Canada Exposition
Central Canada Exwill
Central Canada Fa
Central Canada Fair
Central Canada Fair Mi;E KS AIM
Central Canada Fair Association
Central Canada Fair Canadian
Central Canada Fair Ottawa
Central Canada Fairs
Central Canada Fs
Central Canada Fxhib
Central Canada Fxhibition
Central Canada Gillivray
Central Canada He
CENTRAL CANADA INVESTMENT BBOKKtt
Central Canada It
Central Canada Junior Agricultural Fair
Central Canada Junior Agriculture Fair
Central Canada Junior Club
Central Canada Junior Club Fair
Central Canada K
Central Canada Kx
Central Canada Kxhibi- Lieut
Central Canada Kxhil Association Director*
Central Canada Mr.
CENTRAL CANADA Parcel No.
Central Canada Prize List Ready Many
Central Canada Racing Arsoc‘a-turn
Central Canada Racing association
Central Canada Racing Association Graduate of Trinity University
Central Canada Rasing Ass-t’a
Central Canada SHAWVILLE
Central Canada Slwiwvilie
Central Canada Step-yard
Central Canada Test
Central Canada Veterinarian Association
Central Canada Veterinary Assn
Central Canada Veterinary Association
Central Canada Veterinary Association Trophy
Central Canada Veterinary Association Vo the Lodge
Central Canada Vetinary Association
Central Canada W
Central Canada Wesleyan Church
CENTRAL CANADA X''U;v
Central Canada ŒBEATCASH SEMI-AITNUAL
CENTRAL CANADA’S FUEL PROBLEM CANADA’S BIG GAME RESOURCES Wiœ
Central Hospital Auxiliary United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre
CENTRAL PONTIAC RECREATION BOARD REGIE DE LOISIRS CENTRE DU PONTIAC
Central Scientific Co. Fisher Scientific Co. Kilgour’s Ltd.
Centre
CENTRE 76
Centre Anglican Church
CENTRE B ACCUEIL PONTIAC HOME FO» THE AGED INC
Centre Ballroom
CENTRE BARDLET T A
CENTRE Bristol....... TORONTO
Centre Butters Inc Ron Edwards
CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION
CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
Centre Church Cemetery Decoration Service
CENTRE Cl T REEF SHANKS FROZEN
Centre Commercial Pontiac
Centre Committee
Centre Committee Member Doyle
Centre Commumtaire Bristol Charteris
Centre Communautaire de Shawville
Centre Communautaire de Shawville PROCEEDS
Centre Council
Centre Culture
Centre d accès Service Canada
CENTRE D ACCEUIL PONTIAC Shawville
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC APPEL D OFFRES
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC APPEL D OFFRES TONTE DU GAZON EN
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC APPEL D OFFRES MANOIR ST-JOSEPH APPEL D OFFRES TONTE DU GAZON EN
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC AVIS PUBLIC Une
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC HOME FOR THE AGED INC.
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC Joseph
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MANOIR ST-JOSEPH ATTENTION MESSAGE
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MANOIR ST-JOSEPH Séance
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MANOIR ST-JOSEPH SÉANCE PUBLIQUE ANNUELLE D INFORMATION PONTIAC RECEPTION
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MUNICIPALITÉ DU Dennis Lycos
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC RECEPTION CENTRE
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC RECEPTION CENTRE En
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC RUE MARION
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC SHAWVILLE
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC Shawvllle
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC Shewvllle
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC Vous
CENTRE D ACCUEIL RENAISSANCE
CENTRE D ASSISTANCE ET DACCOWAGJtttttWT
CENTRE D AUTO AMYOTTE ENR.
CENTRE D AUTO AMYOTTE ENRG.
Centre de
CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone 819-647-2937 Shawville & Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
CENTRE DE I.A PETITE ENFANCE
CENTRE DE JOUR
CENTRE DE LA PETITE ENFANCE
CENTRE DE LA PETITE ENFANCE IT
CENTRE DE LA PETITE ENFANCE l Univers des Bamblnos
CENTRE DE LA PETITE ENFANCE l’Univers des Bambinos
CENTRE DE LA PETITE ENFANCE PUNIVERS DES BAMBINOS
CENTRE DE LA PETITE ENFANCE TEBIZINÂN
CENTRE DE SANTÉ DU PONTIAC
CENTRE DE SANTÉ DU PONTIAC.
CENTRE DE SANTÉ ET DE SERVICES SOCIAUX DU PONTIAC
CENTRE DE SANTÉ ET DE SERVICES SOCIAUX DU PONTIAC.
CENTRE DE SERVICE DE LA SOCIÉTÉ DE L ASSURANCE AUTOMOBILE DU QUÉBEC
CENTRE DE SERVICE DE LA SOCIÉTÉ DE L’ASSURANCE AUTOMOBILE DU QUÉBEC
Centre de Services
CENTRE DE SERVICES / SERVICE CENTRE Lions Club Hall
Centre de Services Sociaux de
Centre DEATHS Special
Centre debt Hilton Mine
Centre des Jeunes
Centre des Service
Centre des Service Communautaires
Centre des Services Sociaux
Centre des Services Sociaux de
CENTRE DES SERVICES SOCIAUX DE LOUTAOUAIS— POSTE OUVERT POSTE
CENTRE DK LA PETITE ENFANCE TEBIZINÂN
Centre du
Centre du Camion de Hull Canada
CENTRE DU CAMION DE HULL INC.
Centre du Jour du
Centre du Jour du Centre
Centre du Our Lady of Good Counsel
Centre du Pontiac
Centre du Pontiac Obituary
Centre du Pontiac.
CENTRE D’ACCEUIL PONTIAC
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC 9 AVIS PUBLIC
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC CISC PONTIAC SEANCE PUBLIQUE ANNUELLE D INFORMATION DE S HAWVILLE
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC HOME FOR THE AGED INC Congratulations
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC Joseph
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC Shawville
CENTRE D’AUTO AMYOTTE ENR.
CENTRE EARDLEY
CENTRE EARDLEY Address SALES & SERVICE Shawville
Centre Eardley Cemetery
Centre Eardley Church
CENTRE EARDLEY LIFE FIRE Crowning
Centre Eardley Methodist Church
CENTRE EARDLEY P O Box
Centre Foundation
Centre Foundation Barbecue
Centre Full
Centre Hall
Centre Hospital
Centre Hospitalier Communautaire du Pontiac
CENTRE H» S HOME SUPPUESÉ Conrad Body Shop FortCoulonge
Centre Inc
Centre INN NORWAY TEL.
Centre Intervalle Pontiac
Centre Intervalle Pontiac ANNUAL
Centre Intervalle Pontiac RÉUNION ANNUAL GÉNÉRALE GENERAL ANNUELLE MEETING
Centre Intervalle Pontiac RÉUNION GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
Centre Intervalle Pontiac RÉUNION GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE Avez-vous
Centre J
Centre Jeunesse de Bryson
CENTRE LIONS & Office: Cowley
Centre Local de Development du
Centre Local de Développement
Centre Local de Service
Centre Local de Services
Centre Local de Services Communautaires
Centre Local de Services Communautaires de Chapeau
Centre Local de Services Communautaires Grande
Centre Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac
Centre Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac Appariement
Centre Locel de Services Communautaires Pontiac CP
Centre Maple
Centre Medical de Quyon
Centre Medical du
Centre Municipalité de Litchfield Récréatif
Centre of Pontiac A. Shop
Centre Party
CENTRE PASTOR L
CENTRE PASTOR L H. BALLARD
CENTRE PASTOR L H. BALLARD DATSUN
CENTRE PASTOR L H. BALLARD Service
CENTRE Phone
Centre Prescott
Centre Récréatif
Centre Récréatif de Fort-Coulonge
Centre Récréatif W du Centre Récréatif
Centre Regional
Centre Regional de Services
Centre Regional Service Bibliothèque Public
CENTRE REV.
CENTRE Rev. Ballard
Centre Sales & Service - Accessories • Automotive
Centre Santé Pontiac
Centre School
Centre Service
Centre Service Canada
Centre Service Canada a Service Canada Centre
Centre SHAWVILLE Plaza Heme
Centre St
CENTRE ST Child
Centre St Defoes
CENTRE ST EAT PLENTY Mi-c-na Tablets
CENTRE ST IVjcFARLANE & DOUGLAS
CENTRE ST J A b SHAWVILLE.
CENTRE ST M Child
CENTRE ST NV
CENTRE ST SH AWVILLE.
Centre St Shaw
Centre St Shawvii
Centre St Shawviï.le
Centre St Shawvillb
Centre St Shawville
Centre St Shawville Quk
CENTRE ST SHAWVILLE.
Centre St Shawvillk
Centre St Shawvillr
Centre St Shawvill»
Centre St Shawvjllb
Centre St Shewville Quebec Phone
Centre St Si! AW VILLE
Centre St Siiawville
Centre St SilAWVlI.f.K
Centre St SlIAWVlLLB
Centre St*» Shawville
CENTRE ST.
Centre SU, Shawville
Centre Super
CENTRE T-,V CENTRE DE COLLISION
CENTRE T/
CENTRE T£ M CENTRE DE COLLISION
CENTRE V CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
CENTRE — Visitors Welcome
Centre-abUlty
Centre-Atlantique des États-Unis
Centre-Point
Centre/ Health Campbell
CENTRES D’HÉBERGEMENT ET DE SOINS DE LONGUE DURÉE Le Centre de
Centres Service Canada
CENTURY LTD 4
Century Milling Ltd be
CERAMICS Front Street
CES Enuresis Centre
CFDC Canada Government Gouvernement
CFDC Canada Economic Development
CFSON Centre
CGA Certified General Accountant PONTIA C COMPUTERS Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
CH INN TEL Teddy NORWAY 647-3340 BAY 4<i SWIVEL & TILTER ARM CHAIR Friday
CHAIN SAWS Ltd Lila Hewitson
CHAINSAW CENTRE Sales
Chair-Canada Council
Chalk Artistry & Face Painting Mam Street Museum Display Shawville Museum
Chalk River Nuclear Laboratories Public Information Centre
Challengers Ltd
Chamoisette Cloves 49 BANK STREET.
Chapeau C.L.S.C. Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Chapeau Day Care Centre
Chapeau Fair Mainstream Canada Wine Sales
Chapeau Service Canada
CHAPTKU VU Canada Cement Co Ask
Charles Faucetl Ltd Poulan
Charpentier Ltd Montreal
Charter Monter Photographer BETHEL PENTECOSTAL Centre St
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT Telephone CE 2-2240 Miss UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Pastoral Charge
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT Telephone CE 2-2240 UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Pastoral Charge
Charteris Chronicle Mrs. Norval McNeil CENTRE TOWN CYCLE KAWASAKI
Charteris News BOUTIQUE^ HEARING AID SPECIALIST MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Tuesday
CHATEAU LUMBER SALES LTD.
Chateau Pontiac Ltd
Cheap Canada Tobacco
Chedoke-McMaster Medical Centre
CHEESE Canada
Cheese Cateili Meat Sauce Hunts Hunts SWEET PICKLED BY THE PIECE CENTRE CUT Prepared Canned Pasta D
CHEESE CO.. LTD .
Cheese Industry Canada Department of Agriculture
CHEESE MAPLE LEAF COOKED MEAT CANADA PACKERS
Cheese Mock Chicken COOKED MEATS CANADA PACKERS THRIFTY BACON
Cheese Party Street Dance Wrestling Bus Tours Kids Day Monster Bingo Genealogical Lecture Californi
Cheese Supply Doubtful G Across Canada
CHEF DES SERVICES ADMINISTRATIF/AUXILIAIRE CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC APPEL D OFFRE
Chef du Service des Soins de Santé Centre
CHEMICAL CO OF CANADA.
Chemical Co or Canada
Chemical Co. of Canada Limited
Chemical Co. of Canada Limited CHAPTER XXVI HEALTH
Chemical Institute of Canada
Chemicals Ltd
Cheneaux Lions Community Centre
Chess-minster Group Ltd.
Chevalier Co. Ltd
CHEVEUX TECH HAIR TECH 647-6373 0 Cficvcutfcc.fi
CHEVROLET Marine Ltd.
Chevrolet Canada
Chevrolet offers Centre-Point Design
Chevrolet Oldamobile Ltd $
CHEVROLET OLDSMOBHf LTD 836-2971
Chevrolet Street
CHEVROLET VENTURE PONTIAC MONTANA Canada*
Chevron Re-refined Motor Chevron Canada;
CHEWING TOBACCO Centre Barter Shop
CHEZ 106 Band Contest Congress Centre
Chi- Ltd
Chick Hatcheries Ltd Heights
CHICKEN BREASTS HEALTH & BEAUTY AIDS BAYER ASPIRIN CANADA PACKERS ECONOMY
Chicken Legs CANADA RED RIBBON BEEF
CHICOI PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING 133 CENTRE ST.. SHAWVILLE.
CHICOINE B P H E.. D C PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING 133 CENTRE ST.. SHAWVILLE.
Chief Larry Perry GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALES LTD SHAWVILLE AUTO SERVICE WEDNESDAY
Child Care Centre
Child Protection Locks Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Childhood Day Care Centre
Children *1.00 D & H STEEL SYSTEMS LTD.
Children Canada
Children Co/ Ltd.
Children Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Children Students Adult* LITCHFIELD ENTERPRISES LTD.
Childrens Books Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Childrens BOOKS Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd.
Children’s Books Pjntiac Printshop Ltd- Shawville
Children’s Books Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Children’s Service Centre
Child’s Best Laxative THE LEEMING MUES CO,LTD.
CHIOUITA CANADA PACKERS MAPLE LEAF
CHIPS Ltd.
CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE C DOUGLAS McLEAN
CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Mrs. A. Inglee &
CHIROPRACTIC LTD
Chnst Church Anglican Church 449-3823 Outdoor Education Centre - Chelsea
Choice APPLIANCE SERVICE LTD.
Choice Cream Corn CANADA 0 PACKERS
CHOICE LEGUME 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
CHOICE McCann & Sons Ltd.
Choice Plump Canada
CHOICE PLUMP CANADA GRADE "A" EVISCERATED Boudoir
CHOICE Pontiac Printshep Ltd.
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB 1.80 BEEF HINDS....... LONG LOINS
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB Ladysmith
CHOICE PORK PAYCE AUCTIONS LTD.
CHOICE SEATS - RESERVE NOW Politise Bus Lines Ltd.
CHOICE SEATS - RESERVE NOW Pontiac Bus Lines Ltd.
CHOICE SEATS - RESERVE NOW Pontiac Bus Linos Ltd.
CHORE - BOY MILKERS Shawville Pootiacs Hockey Club WINDUP DANCE Community Centre
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S. Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
CHRETIEN Independent Coal & Lumber Co. Ltd.
CHRIS McCOLGAN F H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FURNITURE LTD.
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Are
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD F/re
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fife
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD fir*
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete ns
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life P.O Box 458 BAPTIST CHURCH AT OTTER LAKE Mr.
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life P.O.
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Ins
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite J.A MecKWcwi
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite J.A. MacKHIican
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite P.O Box
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite THERMAL & ACCOUSTICAL CMHC APPROVED PRODUCTS
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Firo
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fir•
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fke
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD mfi1
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
Chris McColgan Insurance Brokers Ltd
CHRIS McCOLQAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
Christian Education Centre
Christian Education Centre the
Christian Education Pentecostal Assemblies Canada Land Rich
Christian Federation of Canada
Christian Life Centre
CHRISTMAS BASKETS Lions Community Centre
Christmas Canada Food Board License Mo
Christmas Canada Food Hoard License No.
Christmas Party SUver Maple 647-2906
CHRSYLER PT CRUISER LTD 2005
Chryaler Financial Canada
Chrynler Corporation of Canada
Chrysia Corporation of Canada
CHRYSLCR CORPORATION Of CANADA
Chryslef Corporation of Canada
Chryslei Canada Inc
CHRYSLER CANADA LTD See Dodge
Chrysler 300 LTD $
CHRYSLER A Division of Chrysler Canada
CHRYSLER A Division of Chrysler Canada Voice
CHRYSLER A Division of Chrysler Canada VIH
CHRYSLER ANDERSON & TAYLOR CANADA LTD.
Chrysler Canada
Chrysler Canada CHRYSLER CHRYSLER
Chrysler Canada Credit
Chrysler Canada Credit Ltd See
Chrysler Canada Credit Ltd Those
CHRYSLER CANADA GRADUATES
Chrysler Canada Inc .
Chrysler Canada Inc sssril
Chrysler Canada Inc.
Chrysler Canada Ita
Chrysler Canada Limited
Chrysler Canada Ltd
Chrysler Canada Ltd Dealers
Chrysler Canada Ltd These
Chrysler Canada Ltd Visit
Chrysler Canada Ltd.
Chrysler Canada Ltd. Engines
Chrysler Canada Ltd. Get
Chrysler Canada Ltd. Service Excellence Award
Chrysler Canada Ltd. Visit
Chrysler Canada Ltée
Chrysler Canada Ltôe
CHRYSLER CANADA LTOL
Chrysler Corporation of Canada
CHRYSLER CORPORATION OF CANADA.
CHRYSLER CORPORATION OP CANADA
CHRYSLER CORPORATION W CANADA
Chrysler Crédit Canada
Chrysler Credit Canada Chrysler Dealers’ Advertising Association
Chrysler Credit Canada CtoL
Chrysler Crédit Canada Itée Un
Chrysler Crédit Canada Liée
Chrysler Crédit Canada Liée Un
Chrysler Credit Canada Limited These
Chrysler Credit Canada Ltd
Chrysler Crédit Canada ltd Retailer
Chrysler Credit Canada Ltd Secunty
Chrysler Credit Canada Ltd Security
Chrysler Credit Canada Ltd See Dealer
Chrysler Credit Canada Ltd These
Chrysler Credit Canada Ltd. Security
Chrysler Crédit Canada Lté
Chrysler Crédit Canada Ltée
Chrysler Crédit Canada Ltée Un
Chrysler Financial Canada
Chrysler Financial Canada BRISTOL CARNIVAL Sleigh
Chrysler Financial Canada Chrysler
Chrysler Financial Canada Chrysler Financial Canada
Chrysler Financial Canada See
Chrysler Financial RAwhc Canada
Chrysler Financial Rebuff Canada
Chrysler Inc. Canada AVIS DE CHANGEMENT Dimanche
Chrysler Ltd.
CHRYSLER PACIFICA LTD 65,000
CHRYSLER PACIFICA LTD 90,000
CHRYSLER Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Chrysler Sebring Sedan YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
Chrysler Shawville 1-819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawville 647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillel -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillet -819-647-2073 Toll Free
CHRYSLER TOWN & COUNTRY LTD Leather
Chrysler Valley Mutual Insurance Royal Bank of Canada Tru-lme Collision Pontiac Auto Parts
Chrytler Corporation of Canada
CHSLD Grande-Rivière 684-2251 Centre de
Church of Canada
CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
Church of Canada Bristol Pastoral Charge J*
Church of England Centre St.
Church Office 647-2764 IlhOO Drinking
Church Office 647-2764 July
Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Church Office 647-2764 July A August Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant
Church Office 647-2764 July A August »T Church of Faith
Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portege-du-Fort Rev LH.
Church Office 647-2764 Otter Lake & Lac-Cayamant Rev Fr Jean-F^ul Rochefort
Church Office 647-2764 U Times
Church Office 647-3950 9:00a.m
Church Otf.ee 647-2764 Lutheran
Church School Christmas Presentation UNITED PENTECOSTAl CHURCH MURRELLS CENTRE PASTOR
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell’s Centre Rev Bedard
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Church Service ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE
Church Service Bible Study THANK YOU PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
Church Service PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Remuneration
Church Service ZION UNITED ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE EEV.
Church Services Carson Lake Lumber Ltd.
Church Services SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
Church Services UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE Rev.
Churches Canada X
Churches Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant 647-2336 Sundey School Morning Worship
Ci fire Prevention Canada
CI S A Ltd.
CIBA-OEIOV SEEDS LTD Cotiam Ontario
Cilux Motors Ltd.
CINEMA FORT PONTIAC BUS LINES LTD.
CINEMA FORT Shawville Community Centre
CIOTHFS SHOPS LTD COLOUR CATALOGUE
CIOTHIS SHOPS LTD .
CIOTHIS SHOPS LTD.
CIP Ltd.
CISC Gronde Rivière Centre Commerical Glenweed
Cities Berrvice Oil Co. Ltd.
Cities Serrvice Oil Co. Ltd.
Cities Serrvke Oil Co. Ltd.
Cities Serrvlce Oil Co Ltd all Products Including
Cities Serrvlce Oil Co. Ltd all Products
Citizen * Radio Ottawa Radio Stations Shewville United 647-2764 Xir Lady of Knock Shrine
Citizen ltd
Citizens Canada
Citizens Centre
Citizens Drop In Centre
Citizens Drop-in Centre
Citizens Drop-In Centre Phone
Citizens of Canada
Citrus Ltd tompaiiÿrçfca*
CITTERT & ASSOCIATES Co. Ltd.
City Centre
City That Would Hold Canada
Civic Center Show Pontiac Canada
Civic Centre
Civic Centre BUILDING
CIVIC HOLIDAY OTTAWA VALLEY GRAIN PRODUCTS LTD.
CJOH Special ef-ronment Protection and Environment Canada
Ckâlliaa Brothers and Company Ltd her
CLAPHAM & HUDDERSFIELD EMERGENCY NUMBERS ELECTIONS CANADA
Clarendon Canada Works
Clarendon Council Canada
Clarendon Council Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Clarendon Council UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Easter Day CHURCH OF ENGLAND
Clarendon Hotel 647-2822 W.A. Hodgins Store
CLARENDON HOTEL CLOTHES SHOPS LTD
CLARENDON HOTEL LIONS COMMUNITY CENTRE Frank Finnigan and Sons Shawville Phone
Clarendon Library or 647-5666 Bean s Service
Clarendon Saturday Service St George Thorne Centre
Clarion Hotel & Conference Centre
Classified Advertising OUR CROSS-WORD PUZZLE Bad Attacks of Flu Royal Bank of Canada
CLASSIFIED Canada
CLASSIFIED CANADA Schrocdtr BOX NUMBERS School
CLASSIFIED MtCANN & SONS LTD AL S ELECTRIC REG D.
CLASSIFIEDS Phone 647-2204 Bristol Mines
CLAYTON POIRIER LTD.
ClBA-GEfGV SEEDS LTD Coflam Ontario Canada NOR
CLD Centre
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC (Centre
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC EAOES BROS (Centre
Clean Canada
Clean Winning Feature SHAWVILLE MAIN STREET
Clean Work-Good Pay—Supervised Dressing Rooms — Medical Centre
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville Phone 647-2739 P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE CENTRE BARDLET Shawville P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Farm Forum
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 P
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Pembroke DR.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 RES.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE ShawviHe Phene 647-2739 INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Cleary s Musk Centre
CLENWOOD TELEBECltee Furniture Ltd.
CLIFF Ltd TORONTO Major Harry Cameron
Climax Timothy Canada
CLOCKS DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE
CLOSED Canada
CLOSED ON MONDAYS POSTE MAIL Canada Post Corporation /Société
Clothes Best Friend" ANGLICAN CHURCH OK CANADA•
CLOTHES SHOES LTD COLOUR CATALOGUE
Clothes Shop 819-647-2760 Electronics Sales and Service Roy
Clothes Shop Ltd as
CLOTHES SHOP LTD.
Clothes Shop Phone 647-2674
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 GOLDIE MOHR LTD.
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 JOHN LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 BEAN
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760 LIONS CLUB OF SHAM / QQ Dr. Gurdeep
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD * SHAWVILLE NORMAN
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD .
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD 4
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD 4 WRAP Morley Hodgins
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD 88k
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD <
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD A
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD established
Clothes Shops Ltd états
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD Ltd.
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD Main Street
Clothes Shops Ltd Men
Clothes Shops Ltd MORLEY HODCINS LTD.
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD MURRAY
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD PHONE
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD Pontiac Trading Post Rag’d ShawviMe
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD Shawville
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD Shawville Tel
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD «
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD « Shawville Phone
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD “Grown
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD • COULONGE BOWLING ALLEY Phone
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD,
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
CLOTHES SHOPS SPORTING GOODS LTD.
CLOTHES SHOPS» LTD* Shawville Phone
CLOTHfS SHOPS LTD
CLOTHFS SHOPS LTD.
CLOTHING STORE Main Street
CLOTHIS SHOOS LTD Mrs. Gerald Kavanagh
ClOTMIS SHOPS LTD .
ClOTNIS SHOPS LTD Feb.
Clouthier Service Centre
Clr Harkins Sons Ltd,
Clr Hodgins Oil Ltd 184
Clr Pasch Co Ltd 14.93
Clr Randy Pitt notifies Garage Ltd $
Clrs Ltd for
Clrs O Brien Ltd be
CLSC Anglican Church Hall Main Street
CLSC du Centre
CLSC du Pontiac MRC de Pontiac SADC Pontiac CFDC CREP - Carrefour jeunesse-emploi Service Canada Ce
CLSC du Pontiac MRC de Pontiac SADC Pontiac CFDC CREP - Carrefour jeunesse-emploi Service Canada Sh
CLSC du Pontiac Shawville Me Lavallée Centre Hospitalier
CLSC Equipment Ltd regarding Grande
CLSC Fort-Coulonge Centre de
CLUB DES LIONS DE SHAWVILLE PARADE DE LA FÊTE DU CANADA LE
CLUB LIONS DE SHAWVILLE LIONS CLUB PARADE DE LA FÊTE DU CANADA DAY PARADE
CLUB LIONS DE SHAWVILLE LIONS CLUB PARADE DE LA FÊTE DU CANADA DAY PARADE LES ENTFEPRISES BRiAN STA
Clvyster Credit Canada Ltd. See Dealer
Clydesdale Association of Canada
Clydesdale Horse Association of Canada
CM Spratt 822-1351 QUALITY PRINTING PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD P O Bum
Cm* Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
CMD Cable Ltd.
CML Enterprises Ltd
CML Enterprises Ltd met
CML Enterprises Ltd.
CML Ltd of
Cmmaicai Co of Canada
CMT Canada
CnrysW Canada
CO , LTD
CO , Ltd ,
Co , Ltd .
CO Centre
Co Farm Service Centre
Co Furniture Ltd.
CO ltd
Co Ltd ,
Co Ltd .
Co Ltd 3.12
CO LTD 647-2526 Hwy
Co Ltd ; Ottawa Journal
Co Ltd for
Co Ltd of
Co Ltd the
Co Ltd Toronto
CO ltd ZTaL Ttortot Z
Co Ltd •
Co Ltd.
Co Montreal Canada Fire Ins
Co- Ltd Toronto
Co. Farm Service Centre
Co. Inc Renfrew-Pontlac Livestock Ltd.
Co. Instruments Ltd.
Co. Ltd
Co. Ltd tti
Co. Ltd ,
Co. Ltd / Get
Co. Ltd 11
Co. Ltd 13
Co. Ltd 16
Co. Ltd 22
Co. Ltd 24
Co. Ltd A Weekly
Co. Ltd and
Co. Ltd ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED MONUMENTS OF FINE MARBLE
Co. Ltd Brantford
Co. Ltd Come
Co. ltd Garage
Co. Ltd Horse Farms
Co. Ltd I
Co. Ltd J
Co. Ltd JJ
Co. Ltd Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Sows Soles and Service KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO LTD KEN KE
Co. Ltd Machinery Visit Our Showroom And See For Yourself
Co. Ltd Meilleure
Co. Ltd Moved
Co. Ltd Mrs Etta Richardson
Co. Ltd NO HUNTING
Co. Ltd ODDS
Co. Ltd oronto
Co. Ltd Phone
Co. LTD Round Lake Centre
Co. Ltd SALES
Co. Ltd Send
Co. Ltd SKI-DOO Sales and Service TeL
Co. Ltd Tel
Co. Ltd TERMS Miss Annabelle Johnston
Co. Ltd tops
Co. Ltd Toronto
Co. Ltd ushers
Co. Ltd Walkerton
Co. Ltd [mm
CO. LTD «CHESTER
Co. Ltd,
Co. Ltd.
Co., Ltd
Co., Ltd |
CO.. Ltd Toronto
Co.A Ltd.
Co.Limited TORONTO C C Cx> Ltd
Coal Canada Gazette
Coal Oil CLARENCE T. BROWNLEE IlK PRESENTING MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA
Coal Oil CLARENCE T. BROWNLEE REPRESENTING MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co OF CANADA Shawville Women’s Ins
Coal Oil CLARENCE T. BROWNLEE REPRESENTING MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE Co. OF CANADA
Coastal Woodlands Ltd.
Cobb Lions Community Centre SHAWVILLE
COBB STREET.
COCA COLA LTD #
Coca Cola Ltd APRIL
Coca-Cola Ltd
Coca-Cola Ltd #
Coca-Cola Ltd and Cola
Coca-Cola Ltd,
Cochrw Air Services Ltd.
Code Ltd elHiiilMH»
Coe Ltd “
COFFEE RING Canada’s Best Piano
Cohen Ltd,
COIN OPERATED ECON-O-WASH AUTOMATIC LAUNDRY THE ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Friendly
COIN WASH & SEARS OUTLET FEED MILL Animal Feed and Farm Supplies H I. Hobbs & Sons Ltd.
COL INCH Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
COLD PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD *Home
COLESLAW Canada Grade
Colgan Insurance Brokers Ltd $
Collection Department CANADA
Collection Department CANADA Making
Collection Department Canada Ottawa
Collection Department Canada Ottawa Making
College Centre
COLLEGE Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
COLLEGE TRAINING YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
COLLISION CENTRE
COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION
COLLISION CENTRE TU Kf CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION
COLLISION CENTRE Tl CENTRE DE COLLISION
COLLISION CENTRE 1/ CENTRE DE COLLISION
COLLISION CENTRE A
COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE
COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION
COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION Phone
COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone
COLLISION CENTRE J/P CENTRE DE COLLISION
COLLISION CENTRE J/r CENTRE DE COLLISION
COLLISION CENTRE J/^ CENTRE DE COLLISION
COLLISION CENTRE M CENTRE DE COLLISION
Collision Centre Main St.
COLLISION CENTRE Postal Code
COLLISION CENTRE T/ CENTRE DE COLLISION
COLLISION CENTRE T/ CENTRE DE COLLISION C Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
COLLISION CENTRE T; CENTRE DE COLLISION
COLLISION CENTRE T£
COLLISION CENTRE V CENTRE DE COLLISION 10
COLONIAL DISTRIBUTORS LTD 253 Queen St. West Never Too Late TABLE TALKS T
Colorod Fibarqias LTD end Specialty Cape WILSON’S CAR
Columbia «led LTD ITEE BATHROOM LIGHT REQ
Combattants Canada Veterans Affairs Canada
Comedy Dram** CANADA
Comer Shop Shawville 647-2419
Comer Store Brian Stanton Co. Ltd.
Comité du Centre c
Comité du Centre Promote
Comité du Centre Ré
Comité du Centre Récréa- Boileau & Associés Inc.
Comité du Centre Récréatif
Comité du Usagers Centre de
Commander Ltd 20
Commençai Farm Electrical Contractor Entrepreneur Electricien Shawville 647-2417 J.L. H006INS CO.
COMMERCE - VIE 647-3737 natius Church
Commerce Group Insurance Company FOR CANADA DAY TUG-O-WAR
Commercial Bank of Con solidated Bank of Canada
Commercial Cleaning Supplies THE EQUITY 819-647-2204 Fax:819-647-2206 Advertising
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENHiCK 647-2467 STAR PAVING & CONTR.
COMMERCIAL LIFE-DISABILITY INVESTMENTS Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Gil Cluff Septic Service
COMMERCIAL LIFE-DISABILITY INVESTMENTS Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Gil Cluff Septic Service Construc
COMMERCIAL LIFE-DISABILITY INVESTMENTS Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
COMMERCIAL PONTIAC PHINTSHOP LTD VCR S GoldStar
Commercial Printers Office Supplies — Stationery Centre St.
Commercial Refrigeration Units LTD.
Commercial Refrigeration Units o£ CANADA Court Superior District
Commercial Residential DOG OWNERS Co. Ltd.
Commercial School of Canada
Commercial Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
COMMERCIAL Space Street
Commercial Tire Sales Ltd Canada Inc 132.14
Commercial Work Done BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
Commission Centre
Commission des Transports du Canada
Commission Scolaire Régionale Canada for Christ Crusade
COMMISSION SCOLAIRE REGIONALE DE L OUTAOUAIS PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
Committee for Canada Week
Committee Rooms Main Street
Common Cause Canada
Common Centre
Commonwealth Industrial Enterprises Ltd.
Commonwealth Plywood Ltd Mr
Commonwealth Plywood Ltd.
Communication Arts Centre of Montreal
Communications Centre
Communications Divison of Statistics Canada
Community Access the Bristol Community Centre
Community Band WELCOME Canada
Community Calendar FOR SALE MISCELLANEOUS CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS WANTED
Community Calendar CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS
Community Calendar CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS FOR SALE CARS & TRUCKS FOR SALE
Community Calendar CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS FOR SALE HOUSES FOR SALE MISCELL
Community Calendar CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS FOR SALE PROPERTY FOR SALE CARS
Community Calendar CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS FOR SALE CARS
Community Calendar CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS FOR SALE HOUSES FOR SALE CARS & TRUCKS FOR SALE MISCELLA
Community Calendar CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS FOR SALE MISCELLANEOUS
Community Calendar CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS FOR SALE MISCELLANEOUS FOR SALE HOUSES FOR SALE LIVESTOC
Community Calendar CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS FOR SALE OR RENT FOR SALE CARS
Community Calendar CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS J FOR SALE
Community Calendar FOR SALE FARM PRODUCE FOR SALE MISCELLANEOUS FOR SALE HOUSES CANADA WIDE CLASSIF
Community Calendar FOR SALE FARMS CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS FOR SALE CARS & TRUCKS CANADA WIDE CLASSI
Community Care Access Centre
Community Centre
Community Centre Emery Meetin Noon
Community Centre A .
Community Centre AN DAI SHAWVILLE
Community Centre Canadian Legion Hall
Community Centre F
Community Centre FOLLOW
Community Centre G
Community Centre Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Community Centre Schedule
Community Centre - Council
Community Centre - ENTRIES WELCOME J A Come See Santa
Community Centre - Marcel Beaudoin Residence A
Community Centre -9:00
Community Centre A
Community Centre Acct
Community Centre ACRKULTURAL HALL
Community Centre Admission
Community Centre Advance
Community Centre AGRICULTURAL HAIL
Community Centre AGRICULTURAL HALL
Community Centre Albert Armstrong
Community Centre and
Community Centre Arena
Community Centre Arena Centennial Flags
Community Centre Arens An Ideal
Community Centre Beet With»*
Community Centre Birthday
Community Centre BIRTHS COMING EVENTS MISCELLANEOUS
Community Centre Book Land
Community Centre Booth
Community Centre Brownies
Community Centre by Royce Richardson
Community Centre C
Community Centre Call
Community Centre Carlo
Community Centre Carried Motion Cr
Community Centre Children
Community Centre CHRIST CHURCH
Community Centre CLARENCE SPARLING SATURDAY
Community Centre CLOTHES
Community Centre Comm
Community Centre Commission
Community Centre Committee
Community Centre Committee Opposes Abolition Of Capital Punishment A
Community Centre Committees
Community Centre Complex
Community Centre County-wide
Community Centre CSST
Community Centre Dancing
Community Centre Day
Community Centre Debt Retirement Fund
Community Centre Debt Retirement Fund Proposed Swimming Pool & Snowmobile Club
Community Centre Development
Community Centre DEVIL
Community Centre Don’t Miss— LARRY HENDERSON NIGHT Shawviile High School
Community Centre Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST RHONE
Community Centre E
Community Centre Election Day November
Community Centre ENGAGEMENTS
Community Centre ENTRIES WELCOME
Community Centre Euchre Party
Community Centre Evenino
Community Centre Everett Arthurs
Community Centre Everyone Welcome
Community Centre EVERYONE WELCOME MEMBERSHIPS A VAILABLE A T THE DOOR Outstanding Citizen Award
Community Centre Everyone Welcome OUR ENTIRE STOCK Cash
Community Centre Everything
Community Centre Fddoy
Community Centre Fergus
Community Centre Financial
COMMUNITY CENTRE FOR RENT INCOME TAX
Community Centre FORT COULONOE
Community Centre FREE DRINKS
Community Centre FREE FOB Indoor
Community Centre FRIDAY
Community Centre FRIDAY NIGHT
Community Centre Frl.
Community Centre Greenhouse
Community Centre Grounds
Community Centre Hall
Community Centre Hallowe
Community Centre Happy
Community Centre Hardwood
Community Centre Hell
Community Centre Hell A FUN DAY FOR ALL Shawville
Community Centre Highway
COMMUNITY CENTRE Imported Capeskin Lined
Community Centre INA
Community Centre Information
Community Centre ITSCa
Community Centre J WVILLE
Community Centre Jack
Community Centre January
Community Centre July
COMMUNITY CENTRE KAYS STYLE SHOPPE
Community Centre Kazabazua
Community Centre Kick-off Ball Party
Community Centre Ladies
COMMUNITY CENTRE Lions
Community Centre Lions Hall Special
Community Centre Lions Hall CONTACT MIKE EADES
Community Centre Lucette Harnell P.O.
Community Centre LUNCH
Community Centre LUNCH SERVED
Community Centre LUSKVILLE
Community Centre Maurice
Community Centre May
Community Centre MENU EGGS
Community Centre MISCEUANEOUS
Community Centre Miss Vera Moorhead
Community Centre Monday July
Community Centre Morley Hodgins Ltd TUESDAY
Community Centre Mosquito
Community Centre Motion Crs Dagg
Community Centre Murray
COMMUNITY CENTRE N 0W shell Heating Oil
Community Centre Name
Community Centre Night Crossing Star Wars Casey
Community Centre NOW OPEN Bristol
Community Centre October
Community Centre Opening Thurs
Community Centre Opeongo
Community Centre operation
Community Centre Os
Community Centre Our
Community Centre Pee Wee
Community Centre Pee-Wee
Community Centre Plaintiff
Community Centre Pleyere
Community Centre POLICE REPORT Tom Lefebvre
Community Centre Poltimore Elementary School Gracefleld
Community Centre PROCEEDS FOR RESPIRATOR MACHINE
Community Centre Published Weekly
Community Centre Q
Community Centre Quyon
Community Centre Refreshments
Community Centre Registration
Community Centre Renewal Fund Interest 25.625.00
Community Centre Renewal Plan.
Community Centre Retirement Fund
COMMUNITY CENTRE ROSS MayheW Obituary
Community Centre Saturday
Community Centre Seniors’ Euchre Party
Community Centre Sh*wv|M# BABYSITTING Four Professional Cleaner
Community Centre SHAW
Community Centre Shawvifle
Community Centre SHAWVIILE
Community Centre Shawvilie
Community Centre Shawvillc
COMMUNITY CENTRE SHAWVILLE
Community Centre SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE
Community Centre Shawville Community Centre
Community Centre Shawville FREE
Community Centre Shawville GAMES PRIZES Qj REFRESHMENTS
Community Centre Shawville GAMES PRIZES REFRESHMENTS Food Specials
Community Centre Shawville It’s
Community Centre Shawville of God
Community Centre Shawville Phene
Community Centre Shawville PHONE
Community Centre Shawville POACHING Get
Community Centre SHAWVILLE Pontiac Protestant High School
Community Centre Shawville Town Hall Dr. S.E.
Community Centre Shawville Town Hall Ladysmith Bristol I
Community Centre Shawville Your
Community Centre SHAWVIUE
Community Centre Shawvllle When
Community Centre Shewville
Community Centre SINCLAIR—In
Community Centre SMALL LIGHT BROWN DOG.
Community Centre Special Meeting^
Community Centre Sponsored
Community Centre SPRINKLER SYSTEM
Community Centre St Mary s School
Community Centre Starting
Community Centre Tap
COMMUNITY CENTRE Telephone
Community Centre Tessier
Community Centre THEATRE FOR RENT Curling Club
Community Centré Therefore Council
Community Centre Tickets
Community Centre Trailmaker
Community Centre Travel
Community Centre Trophy Cabinet
Community Centre upstair» Business Association
Community Centre Walleye
Community Centre Waltham News LAMOTHE
Community Centre Wed
Community Centre Well
Community Centre Win
Community Centre’s
Community Development DavMDkkmm the Canada Community Development Projects
Community F’utures Développement Économique Canada
Community GEORGE H. FROATS & SONS LTD.
Community Health Centre Project
Community Hospital Phone 647-2839 Shawville Shawville
Community Hospital Pontiac Reception Centre
Community Hospital Secretary’s Salary ASSETS Land Buildings Equipment Dominion of Canada Bonds Bala
Community Î; Centre
Community LANGFORDS Shawville 647-5700 GROCERY Hodgins Shopping Plaza Main St
Community Learning Centre
Community Learning Centre the
Community Lions Community Centre
Community Living Centre
Community Ltd.
COMMUNITY ORGANISATIONS Centre
COMMUNITY ORGANISAVONS Centre
Community Resource Centre
Community Secrétaire-trésorier de Centre
Community Service Centre
Community Service Centre Elsie
Community Service Centre s Design
Community Service* Centre
Community Services Centre
Community Services Centre ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
Community Shopping Centre
Companies Ltd
Company Ltd
COMPANY LTD BUY DIRECT AND SAVE
COMPANY LTD +
Company Ltd .
Company Ltd for
Company Ltd Toronto
COMPANY LTD X
COMPANY LTD.
Compaq Canada
Compaq Canada Inc.
COMPETETIVE PRICES X Independent Coal & Lumber Co. Ltd.
COMPETITIVE PRICE Pontiac Continuing Education Centre
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
COMPLETE McCANN & SONS LTD.
COMPLETE STOCK Of VW PARTS FACTORY TRAINED MECHANIC ON DUTY Pontiac Farm Equipment Ltd Your Authori
COMPLETE United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Completion of Line Gives Western Canada
Complexe du Centre Hosoitalier Chantal Lacroix
COMPLIMENT D AIR CANADA Lake Education Convenor Helena
Composting Council of Canada
COMPRESSOR RENTAL Z-v H. I. Hobbs & Sons Ltd.
Computer Centre
Computer Learning Centre Renfrew
COMPUTER SALE MURRAY’S SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY 647-3357 Small Business Consultant Pontiac Grand Prix
Computer Services Inc Canada INSTALLED WITH CARE
Computerized Control Centre
Con Equipment Ltd 55.63
Con Ltd 86
Con Ltd.
Con solidated-Bathurst Ltd
Concert A SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY LTD •
Concordia University Centre for Continuing Education
CONCOURS E5817-77 BER & BER HOME LTD.
CONCOURS POUR LOGO DU Centre de
Concrete Fame CANADA CEMENT CQ.. Limited
CONCRETE LTD.
Concrete Products Ltd $
Concrete products Ltd,
Concrete Products Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
CONDITION OF SALE LTD.
Conditioner Sales & Installation-Vente et Installation Centre Achat ShawviHe Shopping Centre Hwy
Conditioner Sales & Installation-Vente et Installation Centre Achat Shawviile Shopping Centre Hwy
Conditioner Sales & Installation-Vente et Installation Centre Achat Shawville Shopping Centre Hwy
Conditioner Sales & Installation-Vente et Installation Centre Achat ShawviMe Shopping Centre Hwy
Conditioner Sales & Installation-Vente et Installation Centre Achat Shewville Shopping Centre Hwy
Conditioner Sales S Installation-Venta et Installation Centre Achat Shawvtlie Shopping Centre Hwy
Conditioner Sales S Installation-Vente et Installation Centre Achat Shawville Shopping Centre Hwy
Conference Board of Canada
Conference Centre
Conference Gatineau Board of Canada
Conference Room Centre
Conference Room Centre
Congress Centre
Congress Centre My
Congress Centre Women
CONLEY CRAFTS LTD
CONNECTING WASTE—Centre
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FRONT STREET CAMPBELL’S BAY
Conodlon Army Information Centre
Conodo Employment Centre
Conodo Ltd Who*
Conseil du Trésor du Canada Treasury Board of Canada MONUMENTS BUY
Conseil du Trésor Treasury Board du Canada
Conseil du Village de Fort-Coulonge Canada Council
Conseil Munici McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home - Auto - Life OUYON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343
Conseiller Joe MCCOLGAN FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
CONSEILS D ADMINISTRATION DES CISC ET DU CENTRE DE SERVICES SOCIAUX DE
Conservative Association of Canada
Conservative Canada
Consolidated - Bathurst Ltd.
Consolidated Balkar* MEN’S SHOPS LTD.
Consolidated Bathurst Inc; Château Portage; Essiambre Store Portage; Haley Industries Ltd; Laban
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd November
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd - J E. Boycle
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd 1
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd 2
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd 3
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd 4
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd and
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd Coach Carson HI-WAY DRIVE-IN O Brien Theatre MAY
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd concerning
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd Portage
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd Portage du Fort
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd to
CONSOLIDATED BATHURST LTD v< BRYSON
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd •
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd.
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd. and Hilton Mines
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd. the
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd:
Consolidated Bathurst WA Hodgms Store Ltd St Paul
Consolidated Gold Ltd.
Consolidated Ltd.
Consolidated Paper Co Street
Consolidated Paper Corp. Ltd.
CONSOLIDATED PAPER CORPORATION LTD
Consolidated Paper Corporation Ltd invited
Consolidated Paper Corporation Ltd.
Consolidated Peper Corp. Ltd.
Consolidated Stables Ltd.
Consolidated-Bathurst Ltd,
Const Ltd quotations
CONSTIPATION Canada RUSSELL BROS.
CONSTRUCTION Canada Environment Canada Environnement Canada Service
Construction Equipment Ltd unemployment
Construction Equipment Ltd.
Construction Equipment Ltd. E Motion Crs C Roy
Construction Ltd
Construction Ltd for
Construction Ltd of
CONSTRUCTION O/A 3477835 CANADA INC (N.B.
CONSTRUCTION O/A 3477835 CANADA INC Apply
Construction of Line mins Construction Ltd
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE b Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Consulting Canada Ltd
Consumers Association of Canada
Consumers Distributing Co. Ltd has
Consumers’ Association of Canada
Consumer’s Association of Canada
Contact Bell Canada
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Part-time
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Call Cl ASSIFIED ADVERTISIN NOTICE Bungalow
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 CALUMET ISLAND
Contact Bill Welion 647-3904 Ont Qmuifc Free
Contact by Telephone - Warren HaHigan Career Development Centre
Contact by Telephone - Warren Halllgan Career Development Centre
Contact by Telephone - Warren HiMIgin Career Development Centre
Contact by Telephone - Warren HsWgan Career Development Centre
Contact by Telephone - Wirren Hilllgin Career Development Centre
Contact by Telephone • Warren Halllgan Career Development Centre
Contact Canada Manpower
Contact Concrete 647-3366 Electric
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Res 647-2620 Galetta Sales Barn OCT.
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Rif 647-2620 Club
Contact Doug Young 819-647-2742 WAL-MART CORRECTION NOTICE Westinghouse Decorative Solar Carden Lig
Contact Lakeview Milling Ltd.
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Call
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Toll Free
Contact Megram Consulting Services Ltd.
Contact Petro Canada
Contact R DESPRES Bristol 647-3607 Showville
Contact Trans Canada Alumi-
Contact VALLEY HOTEL LTD.
Continental Life Insurance Co CANADA’S NEW BANK She
Continental of Canada Insurance Company
Continental Pump Ltd s
Continental Telephone Co 9.83 Cockburn & Archer Ltd 210.38 Bill Fenton
CONTINENTAL TELEPHONE CO LTD Campbell
Continental Telephone Co. Ltd,
Continental Telephone Co. Ltd.
Continental Telephone Company Ltd
Continental Telephone Ltd.
Continuing Ed Pontiac Health Centre
Continuing Education Centre
CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Please Print Name Address Signature Phone RETURN
Continuing Education Centre Box
Continuing Education Centre Bursaries
CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Plowing
CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL
Continuing Education Centre Shawville
CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Western Quebec Regional School Board Pontiac High School
Contract Co. Ltd Phone Société
CONTRACT HIV Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Contracting Ltd $
Control Canada Eiiitioi
CONTUCTOR LTD "
Cooper- Weeks Ltd 125.25
Cooperative Wildlife Health Centre
Coordinating Office 1-2-3 Picabou Childcare Centre
Coordinator Carter Development Centre Pontiac High School
Coors Canada
Copconda Mines Ltd in
Copcooda Mines Ltd has
Copeland Evans Ltd *®c°n^ed
Copeonda Mines Ltd.
Copperfields Mining Corp Ltd Temagami
Corel Centre
Corel Centre A DIVISION OF OURSON HOLDINGS LTD.
Corel Centre Blue Team
Corel Centre Box Off
Corel Centre Box Office
Corel Centre Campbell’s
Corel Centre Mary Cole
Corel Centre Saturday
Corel Centre Ticket Office
Corel Centre Traditional
CORN STARCH C CANADA CORN STARCH
Cornell Medical Centre-New York Hospital
CORNER CENTRE
Corner Centre & Main Streets
Corner Main & Centre Sts
Corner Main & Centre Sts Shawville
Corner Shop Main Street
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 H.l
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 Kojack
Corner Store 139.86; Brown Bros Ltd.
CORNER STORE Ltd.
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Carson Hodgins Office S
Corners Corners Community Centre
Corners United Church Printshop Ltd.
Corona Typewriters Ltd 35-37
Corp Library Program Centre Firefighter
Corp. Ltd Pulpwood Brokers Poplar Match Splint Logs Pembroke
Corporate Affairs Canada
Corporate Communicators Canada
Corporate Corporations Canada Affairs Canada Harvte Andre
Corporate Registrations Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Corporation Canada’s
Corporation Canada
Corporation Canada Sociale
Corporation Centre Rïcrÿatif
Corporation Chrysler Financial Canada
Corporation CtoofSLBR Financial Canada
Corporation du Canton de Centre Hall
Corporation du Manoir St-Joseph Centre
Corporation Ltd.
Corporation Municipale des Can- Canada Baptism
Corporation Municipale Ltd: Municipale
CORPORATION O F CANADA
Corporation of Canada
Corporation Radio-Canada
Corporation Shopping Centre
Corporation Sons Ltd .
Corporation) Ltd
Corporations Canada Affairs Canada Canada Harvie Andre
Corps CANADA’S FRONT
Correction Canada
CORRECTION Centre
CORRECTION NOTICE Hi! Centre de
CORRECTION NOTICE Muscular Dystrophy Association of Canada St Aubin Reid
CORRECTION YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
Correctional Service Canada
Correctional Services Canada
Corrections Canada
Corrections Centre
Corrections The Equity 647-2204 Fax
CORRESPONDENCE Bell Canada
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2211 D. R. Dods 647-2620 Onslow Elementary School
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods 647-2620 FLOORING.
Costume Dept GEO Second Floor H WILKINSON LTD.
COSTUME EXCHANGE DURING REGISTRATION SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Cotie County Pontiac W.I. Dean & Merritt Fraser Ltd.
Cotton ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA
Cotton Supply Canada Can
COUGAR FAMILY FOOTWEAR Pillow Puff Boots GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD.
Cough Medicine GARAGE Main Street
Coulonge Golf and Bank of Canada
Coulonge Golf and Coun-Canada Post
COULONGE U C W UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
Coun- McCANN & SONS LTD.
Council 647-3533
Council CANADA April
Council Canada’s Climate Makes
COUNCIL Demers Centre SOUTH
Council H.I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Council Hodgins Ltd.
Council March 11,1997 MOUNTAINVIEW TURF FARM LTD.
Council of Canada
Council of the Mu- Ltd be
Council Onslow North 25c Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
Council Privy Council Office Government of Canada Ottawa
Council Rock munlty Centre
COUNCIL ShawviNe Milling Co. Ltd.
Council Trucks Ltd.
Councillor Bronson LTD Flood Control Claim Claim
Councillors Fleming & Sons Ltd,
Councillors Sons Ltd -
COUNTRY Moriey Hodgins Ltd ALL
Country Canada
COUNTRY CHANTS" Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Country Drifters Luskville Community Centre
Country Men s Shop Ltd.
Country MENS SHOP LTD.
Country Music Television Canada
Country Rock Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Country Ski Races Community Centre
Country Ski Rsces Community Centre
COUNTRY Squire LTD
Country Store Royal Bank of Canada Bank of Montreal Powell s Auto Service Co. Ltd.
County Council s Canada Works Project
Coupe 5.00 GARAGE Main Street
COUPON CANADA CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Cour Provinciale F JL Rowat Insurance Agency Ltd.
COUR PROVINCIALE OTTAWA VALLEY FUELS LTD ROBERT W
Cour Provinciale Pontiac Transit Mix Ltd,
COUR SUPERIEURE CANADA PROVINCE DE QUEBEC DISTRICT DE PONTIAC La Commission
COUR SUPERIEURE DIVISION DES DIVORCES CANADA CANADA PROVINCE DE QUEBEC PROVINCE DE QUEBEC DISTRICT
COUR SUPERIEURE DIVISION DES DIVORCES CANADA _ PROVINCE DE QUEBEC DISTRICT DE PONTIAC GREFFE DES DI
COUR Supérieure Doherty McCuaig Ltd.
COUR Supérieure Doherty McCuoig Ltd ,
Court Ltd On
Court of Canada
Courteous Service Vibrated Concrete Products SNAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY Ltd.
Cover Charge CARCAJOU INN LIONS COMMUNITY CENTRE LIONS COMMUNITY CENTRE
COWAN Publisher Centre Barter Shop
Cowley Independent Beauty Consultant 647-6228 Accredited Master Photographer l Highway
CO^fPgnfi» Printshop Ltd ’-2206
CP Canada
CP Infirmières CANADA COUR SUPERIEURE PROVINCE DE QUEBEC District de Pontiac
CP Service Centre
CP V BFTHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Rev.
CPM Ltd
CPM Ltd Rmgrose Funeral Home Jencom Inc David
CPM Ltd.
Craig Ltd funeral
Crane Ltd
Crane Service Ltd.
Crane Service Ltd. Accidently
Crane Sup-Donald F. Runge Ltd 17.70
CRANFIELD Equity Reporter SHAWVILLE • Canada Post
Creamery Association of Canada
Cred* Canada Ltd Security
Credu Canada Ltd These
CreOt Canada Ltd These
Crisco Oil 38oz DAIRY Canada Packers Thrifty Bacon
CRL Atomic Energy of Canada Limited
CRL Waste Treatment Centre
CRM L Marine Ltd.
CRM Ltd.
Croats & Sons Ltd.
CROP MAPLE PRODUCTS LOW SHAWVILLE QUEBEC Canada’s
Crops Research Centre
Cross Canada Barn Dance
Crothers Ltd 217.
Crothers Ltd 4.33; Sidney Draper
Crothers Ltd l W. A. Hodgins Richardson Bros Ren nick’s Service
CROWN DIAMOND LTD • TOP SOIL
CROWN VICTORIA LTD FORD
Crownpcnte A.paca Co Ltd 403
CRTC Canada Decision Decision
Cruickshank Construction Ltd.
Crystal Centre Bowl
CRYSTAL PEPSI COLA OR DIET PEPSI CANADA DRY SOFT DRINK SHOULDER ROAST BUTT ROAST MIXERS PORK HOCKS
CSN Centre
CSP Est Centre
CSSS Pontiac Health Centre
CT Scan Centre
CTV, Radio Canada
CU PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD SHAWVILLE.
CUBNEY FOUNDRY COMPANY Ltd.
CUC CENTRE DE SANTÉ DU PONTIAC
Çue Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 Cedar Post
CUELPH CANADA.
Cultural Development Agent TRADE-IN CENTRE 613-732-3673 Toll Free
Cultural Resources Centre
Culture CANADA Log Schoolhouses
Culture Canada
Curb Slops Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Curling Canada
CURNEY FOUNDRY COMPANY Ltd,
CURNEY FOUNDRY COMPANY Ltd.
CUSHION FLOOR WAUPAPER CARPETING & D&M Carpet Centre Shawville
CUSHION FOOT SPORT SOCKS SHAWVILLE LTD.
CUSHIONFLOR D & M Carpet Centre
CUSTOM APPLICATION CONSULTATION SERVICE Renfrew/Pontiac Livestock Ltd.
CUSTOM BEARING SERVICE Elburne Bean Centre Street
CUSTOM BEARING SERVICE Centre St.
CUSTOM BEARING SERVICE Elburne Bean Centre Street
Custom Bearing Service Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bearing Service Reggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bearing Service Reg’d Centre St.
CUSTOM BLINDS Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Custom Built Cabinets PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
Custom Cabs N Transport Canada
Custom Crafted Memorials Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Custom Crafted Memorials Offering Love’s YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
CUSTOM DESIGNING PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD SHAWVILLE.
CUSTOM DESIGNING PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Understanding
CUSTOM DESIGNING PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Custom Printers of Renfrew Ltd
CUSTOM ROLLING AND GRINDING MIXING AND SEED CLEANING Pontiac Furniture Centre
CUSTOM ROLLING AND GRINDING MIXING AND SEED CLEANING SHAWVILLE NULLING COMPANY LTD H.l.Hobbs
Custom Upper Thorne Centre
Customs Canada
CUTHBERT INDUSTRIES LTD.
ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE HARLAND C. WORDEN.
ÇUYON UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
CX Clifford Robiltard CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Ulie F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE A
D & VI Carpet Centre
D&iry Canada X ++
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2535 July-August Worship & Junior Church
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Wbmhip * Junior Church
D. MacMillan Environment Canada
D. McCREDE & SONS SMITH’S GROCERY Main Street
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
DA LTD
Da.mlerCbryslor Canada Inc /
Da.mlerChrvsier Canada Inc
Dacre Centre
DACRE RECREATION CENTRE.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3677 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
DAGG SURGEON DENTIST Gradual o/McGi University Office—Hayes’ Block Centre St Shawville Que
DAILY CO LTD BUILDINGS KENGIL CONSTRUCTION
Daily Service Pontiac Bus Lines Ltd.
DaimferChrysler Services Canada Group Freight
DaimierChi/stef Canada Inc
DaimierChrysier Canada Inc
DaimierChrysier Services Canada Group
DaimierChrysier Services Canada Group X
DaimierChrysler Canada Inc
DaimierChrysler Canada Inc .
DaimierChrysler Canada Inc ;
DaimierChrysler Canada Inc a
DaimierChrysler Services Canada Group
DaimierChrysler Services Canada Group These
DaimlarChrysler Canada Inc tea
DaimlcrChrysler Canada Inc
DaimlcrChrysler Canada Inc Chrysler
Daimler Chrysler Services Canada Group Freight
DaimlerChryaler Canada Inc See
DaimlerChrysIcr Canada Inc Chrysler
DaimlerChrysier Canada Inc
DaimlerChrysier Canada Inc ;
DaimlerChrysier Services Canada Group
DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc
DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc .
DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc ;
DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc a
DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc
DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc See
DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc.
DaimlerChrysler Canada Sales Guild Senate
DaimlerChrysler Services Canada Group
DaimlerChrysler Services Canada Group Freight
DaimlerChrysler Services Canada Group F^iqir
DaimlerChrysler Services Canada Group RRPMR
DaimlerChrysler Services Canada Group These
DaimlerCtirysler Canada Inc
DaimterChrysler Canada Inc
DaimterChrysler Canada Inc .
DaimterChryster Canada Inc Chrysler
Dairy & Fruit Wholsale Telebec Ltd Mickey Creek Golf Course Claude Grenier BMR Matériaux JLS W.A. H
Dairy & Poultry Co-operative Ltd.
Dairy 647-2858
DAIRY À X Canada
Dairy Bureau of Canada
DAIRY BURNS CANADA PACKERS
Dairy CANADA
Dairy Co Ltd .
Dairy Co. Ltd
Dairy Co. Ltd,
DAIRY DEPT CANADA NO. 1 QUYON NV.V.V.V DAIRY DEPT MEDIUM FROZEN FOOD Brookpark Meat
Dairy Farmers of Canada Association
Dairy Herd Drummond Centre
DAIRY J # FURNITURE LTD.
Dairy Ltd
Dairy Ltd.
Dairy Producers Meeting Canada Address TOPICS
Dairy Products Ltd Forest Haven Campsite Gilbert & Lorraine Cluff Ebert & Hazel Turcotte Valley Mut
Dairy Products Ltd H I Hobbs & Sons Ltd.
Dairy Products Ltd,
Dairy Products Ltd.
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2842 Secretarial Service
Dairy Products Ltd. Shawville
Dairy Products Ltd. Tru-Line Collision Centre
Dairy Record Centre Established
DAIRY SEALTEST Shawville 647-2858 PONTIAC PLUMBING Garry Young Quyon
Dale Bros General Blacksmith Main Street
DALE LTD.
DALLEY CO OF CANADA LTD HAMILTON.
DalmlerChrysler Services Canada Group RRPMR
DAM CARPET CENTRE
DamHefChrysier Services Canada Group Freight
DamHerChrysler Canada Inc .
DamierChrysier Canada Inc a
DamlerChrysler Canada Inc ;
DANCE & SMORGASBORD Lions Community Centre SHAWVILLE
Dance Centre
DANCE R.A. Centre
Dance st R. A. Centre
DANCE T.C.R.A. Centre Ladysmith
Dance TCRA Centre
Dance Weekly T RCA Centre
Dancing Goldie Mohr Ltd #
Danford Centre
DanfordUke Public Works Canada
DANG CHIRURGIEN DENTIST CLARENDON ST.. QUYON 458-2346 SHAWVILLE 647-5271 Life Profiles
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville 647-5271 Shawville Auto Service Shawville
DANIEL TREMBLAY A Centre St.
DANIEL TREMBLAY Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant 647-3950 February July Radio
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647
Dank Ltd »
Darlene McCollum 647-3533 or
Data Centre
Data Systems Ltd
Daughters Apts Ltd Ottawa
DAVE MOORE Equity Sports Quyon Canada Day Committee
Davidson School Street N
DavnlerChrysier Services Canada Group
DawnterChryslef Services Canada Group Freight
DAY Air Canada’s
Day Centre
Day Centre ers
Day Centre Program
Day Services Thorne Centre
Daycare Centre Com
Daycare Centre Committee
Dayco Rubber Co of Canada
DAYS A WEEK EVENINGS B Y APPOINTMENT PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST.
Days Hotel & Conference Centre Toronto
DAYS ON Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
day—647-2444 Christ Church
Dc:nln-lecurlties Corporation of Canada
Dcschenes Construction Ltd Re-Valuation
DdftoCbtysto Canada Inc Da-mwCh-ysiei Canada
DE Canada
DE COLLISION & Phone 819-647-2937 57,995 57,995
DE CONSERVATION Multiple Sclerosis T XCETVOF CANADA Thursday
DE L lLE DU GRAND CALUMET AT GRAND CALUMET RECREATION CENTRE
DE LA LOI DE L’ASSURANCE CHOMAGE DU CANADA.
DE LEUR DUOTA Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
DE NTUROLOGISTE POcR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
DE SEXE PHONE 647-2204 Cars & Trucks JUNGERIEETWJÉO
DE TERRIS Circuit Court—Pontiac Canada
de U Constitution du Canada
Deachenes Construction Ltd.
DEAD «id DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Ft
DEAN & MERRIT T S RED & WHITE FOOD MARKET Shawville Milling Co. Ltd. "Where Trading
DEARBORN CHEMICAL CO OF CANADA
DEATH Centre Comm
DEBBIETURI N 81^647-3927 Deepest
Debenture Corporation Ltd.
DECEMBER 10 Centre St SHAWVILLE
Decker (Ltd.
Deere Limited of Canada
Deere Ltd and
Deere Ltd re
Deere Shawville Community Centre
Defence Association Says Canada’s Army Has Old Equipment
DEFENDEURS Al PONTIAC FURNITURE CENTRE Shawville
Defense Canada
Defenses Research Board of Canada
DÉFILÉ DE LA FÊTE DU CANADA
DEFILE DES FETES DU CANADA
DÉFILÉS DES FÊTES DU CANADA
DEFOGGER SHAWVILLE MILLING Co. Ltd •9
Deiber Human Resources Centre de
DeimterChrysier Services Canada Group RRPMR
Dekalb Representative B & H Farm Drainage Ltd.
Deliveries Fire Prevention Canada
Delivery Service FURNITURE LTD.
Delivery Service MAD S«VICE A PLOWING ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE REV.
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE A FLOWING Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE S PLOWING Shirley Eaton Horror FAMILY SKATING Community Centre Shawvi
Delivery Service Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Dell Seeds Inc 819-647-3152
DELTA Pontiac Bus Lines Ltd.
DELUXE CLEANERS & LAUNDERER S Ltd.
DELUXE CLEANERS & LAUNDERERS Ltd and
DELUXE CLEANERS & LAUNDERERS Ltd Announce A
DELUXE CLEANERS & LAUNDERERS Ltd Come
DELUXE CLEANERS & LAUNDERER’S Ltd.
DELUXE STROLLERS Pontiac Furniture Centre
DeMckXiS Store Pack Canada
Demen Centre News
Demers Centre
Demers Centre A Miracle Of FIRST CABLE PLANT Design
Demers Centre Dun
Demers Centre Equity Editor A
Demers Centre Municipal Hall
Demers Centre News
Demers Parish Lay Readers Wallace Centre
DEMONSTRATOR MOTORS LTD.
Deniers Centre Hotel Kecp-joseph Oswald Kenney
Denmark Environmental Centre She
DENNIS LUCAS D D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 HUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS IE* MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 WVI
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 MUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE
Dental Assistant CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
Denturologiste Dovtdson Yacht Oub Ltd Radio-Québec AUX RESIDENTS de BRYSON Radio-Québec
Department Canada
Department Canada Packers Limited
Department Irving Contracting Ltd.
Department of Finance Canada
Department of Finance Ministère des Finances Canada Canada
Department of Finance Ministère des Finances Canada Canada I* i ;
Department of FXiblic Works Canada
Department of Health’s Canada Food Guide
Department of Human Resources Canada
Department of MURRELLS CENTRE
Department of National Defence Canada
Department of National Defence Canada ACE Welding
Department of National Defence Canada ATTENTION LOT OWNERS.
Department of National Defence Canada Clear Garbage
Department of National Defence Canada Naomi Bello’s
Department of National Defence Canada NOUS AVONS DES ACHETEURS WE HAVE BUYERS LOOKING FOR PQUR DES
Department of National Defence Canada Pontiac Transfer
Department of National Defence Canada Recreational
Department of National Defence Canada SPRING TUB AND POOL SALE SPECIAL
Department of Public Worka Canada
Department of Public Works Canada
Department of Public Works Canada L Eaptenade Laurier
Department of Public Works CANCELLED DUE| OF CANADA SEALED TENDERS
Department of Public Works Of Canada Capital Region
Department of Public Works OF CANADA SEALED TENDERS
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS OF CANADA TEN DERS SEALED TENDERS
Department of Public Works Of Canada TENDERS Quebec
Department of Public Works Of Canada TENDERS Sealed Tenders
Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS Oct.
Department of Veterans Affairs Canada
Department Store Main Street
DEPENDABILITY PAL-O-PAK PLEASE NOTIFY LYAL BEAN AT 647-3860 IF INTERESTED
DERBISHIRE CO , Ltd,
DES BEAUX-ARTS DU Canada
DES HAUTS-BOIS-DE-L’OUTAOUAIS ÉDUCATION DES ADULTES CENTRE PONTIAC
des Lions Centre Communautaire
DES QUESTIONS SUR L’AVENIR DU CANADA
DES SOUMISSIONS SONT DEMANDEES POUR LE DEBLAYAGE DE LA NEIGE PAR LE CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC Shawvi
Deschenes Construction Co Ltd
Deschenes Construction Co. Ltd.
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd 1
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd Bank of Montreal
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd %
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd 2
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED July
Deschenes Construction Ltd concerning
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd for
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd HARNESS RACING
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd Major Old Company
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd munity
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd Music Recital At Coulonge
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd Plus
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd Radford Hospital Aux
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd Recent
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd • Crushed Stone
Deschenes Construction Ltd.
Desclienes Construction Ltd.
Descoteaux Imperial Tobacco Ltd Box
Desehenes Construction Ltd
Designs Ltd
DeSoto Sales & Service Professional Services Shawville UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE PASTORAL C
DeSoto Sales & Service SHAWVILLE MU LING COMPANY LTD
DeuMarChryslor Canada Inc
Development Canada Economic SADC Pontiac CFDC
Development Canada Economic SADC Pontiac CFDC Canada
Development Canada Human Resources
Development Centre
Development Centre Pontiac High School
Development Ltd la
Development Ltd of
Developmental Centre
Developmental Centre Saint-Joseph
Développement Canada Economic
Développement Canada Economic économique Canada
Df CO f Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
DI El ELIME, Ltd
Dial 647-2444 CO and
Dialogue Canada
DIAMOND DUST” CANADA* S BIGGEST COOK
Diamond Glass Ltd.
Dibblee Construction Co. Ltd.
Dibblee Construction Ltd.
Dick & Sons GALETTA FARM SUPPLY LTD.
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE 647-2691 Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd QUE.
DIED Five ThéulMid Facts About Canada
DIESEL OIL Safe Ltd meeting
Dili Ltd Que
DINING ROOM FURNITURE BED ROOM FURNITURE ShawviUe Milling Co. Ltd.
DIRECTEUR DES LOISIRS Centre Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac
DIRECTEUR GENERAL Centre
Director Kami Telephone Co. Ltd
DIRECTOR Y SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Dr.
DIRECTOR Y SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Dr. W C DOUGLAS McLEAN.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service AUCTION SALE Hearing Aids MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Wednesday
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service PONTIAC RECEPTION CENTRE INVITATION
DISABILITY INVESTMENTS Edmond Mainville Inc. Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
DISABILITY INVESTMENTS Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Construction-Bonne Façon Do-lt-Right-Construction
DISABILITY INVESTMENTS Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Fr
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO LIFE P
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Team
Disbar Corporation Ltd.
DISBURSEMENTS Roa J & Street
Discount Shoes Ltd floors
Disease Survey of Canada
DISHAK Shawville Milling Co Ltd........... Fraser
Disher Corporation Ltd.
Disneyland 9.00 Cross Canada Hit Parade
DISPLAY K.W.A. ELECTRIC LTD.
DISTAN HAND SAW III Morlev Hodgins Ltd Dealer
Distillers Corp.-Seagrams Ltd Annual
Distress Centre
Distributing Centre
Distribution Centre
District Canada Day Golf Tournament
District Snow- Shawlîlle Community Centre LOST
District Snowmobile Club FIREMAN S BALL Shawville Community Centre
District Snowmobile Club Wind-up Party ; Shawville Community Centre Saturday April
DITTBUBMEB & SON LTD.
DITTBUBNEB & SON LTD.
DITTBURMER & SON LTD.
DITTBURNE & SON LTD.
DITTBURNER & SON LTD.
DITTBURNER & SON LTD.
DITTBURNER & SON LTD. the United Church
DITTBURNER & SON LTD. 1
Dittburner & Sons Ltd ,
DITTBURNER & SONS LTD Owner
DITTBURNER & SONS Ltd.
DITTBURNER S SON LTD.
Divine Word International Centre for Religious Education
Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 AYLMER J L P #
Division of Chrysler Canada Onions
Division of Hultink Landscaping Ltd M
Division of Hultink Landscaping Ltd.
Division of Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd.
Division of Statistics Canada
DIZMAX OuUoua*s Centre
DJL ‘BieCaskie & Sons Ltd.
DL-ount Shoe» Ltd Old Timers Hockey Team
Dlsher Corporation Ltd.
DO Canada
DO-IT-ALL Construction LLOYD HODGINS YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
Doctor of Optomatry FURNITURE LTD.
Doctor of Optometry Lions Community Centre SHAWVILLE SATURDAY 10
Doctor of Optometry UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Pastoral Charge REV.
Dodge 0 Caravan Canada
DODGE AIRES/PLYMOUTH RELIANT CANADA K AIDS
DODGE AIRES/PLYMOUTH RELIANT CANADA K L J Cheryl Stewart
Dodge Aries Canada K • Plymouth Reliant Canada K • Chrysler New Yorker Turbo E
Dodge Caravan IK Canada
Dodge Caravan Canada
Dodge Caravan Canada
Dodge Caravan Canada Value Package
Dodge Chrysler Ltd,
Dodge Chrysler Ltd.
Dodge Dakota SIT Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Dodge Dakota Sport Centre
DODGE DART SWINGER Canada’s
DODGE GRAND CARAVAN Canada Value Package
Dodge Grand Caravan Best New Minivan Automobile Journalists Association of Canada
Dodge Grand Caravan Best New Minivan Automobile Journalists Association of Canada WÊÊÊM
DODGE GRAND CARAVAN* PROUD SPONSOR OF CANADA
Dodge I# Caravan Canada’s Best Selling Minivan Jeep.
DODGE RETAILER OR DODGE.CA Pontiac Refridgeration & Appliance Service Ltd.
Dodge Retailers DaimlerChrysJer Canada Inc
Dodge Retailers DaimlerChrysler Canada Inc
DOG & CAT FOOD SHUR GAIN FEED & SEED COLOURED AND PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING MAIN STREET.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
DOLLAR DAYS Canada Council Exploration
Dolobec Ltd,
Dome Mines Ltd also
DOME Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Dome Petro- Court of Canada
Domin- Library for Canada
Dominion Bureau of FWl* Canada’s
Dominion Canada
Dominion Centre
Dominion Chairman Monarchist League of Canada Oakville
Dominion Charter Head Office Ottawa Canada
Dominion Dairies Ltd to
Dominion Government ICauadi Lr Canada
Dominion Head Office Ottawa Canada
Dominion Investment Company Canada Permanent
Dominion Investment Company Canada Permanent Chamber»
Dominion Magnesium Ltd.
DOMINION OF CANADA North Clarendon Parish Rev. K.
Dominion Provisioned Ltd.
Dominion School Telegraphy Ltd.
Dominion Stores Ltd.
Dominion Textile Co. Ltd.
DOMINION TEXTILE COMPANY LTD.
Dominion WEÈÊlÊÊKÊÊtÊÊÊÊÊÊÊÊÊÊnÊÊI^M Shuler Street»
Dominion Western Canada
DONALD BER & BER HOME LTD Guy Berger
Donaldson Canada
DONALDSON CENTRE ST.
Donaldson cost Practical Jeweller Main Street
Donaldson DR. A. H. BEERS Practical Jeweller Main Street
Donaldson HEAVES REMEDY V Practical Jeweller Main Street
Donaldson Practical Jeweller Main Street
Donaldson sun Practical Jeweller Main Street
DONDODS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 PHONE
DONDOOS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 Camcorder
Donohue Motors Ltd Renfrew
Donohue Motors Ltd.
Donohue Motors Ltd. Mercury Cars - Ford Trucks
Donohue Motors Ltd.. Renfrew Barker Motors
DONOHUE MOTORS | LTD.
DONUTS FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Main Street
DOOR BER & BER HOME LTD.
DOOR Sole/ Ltd.
DOOR Thome Centre
Doran Securities Ltd.
Dot Fieri Facias de Terris Canada
DOUBLE Standard Brand# Ltd.
DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE
DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE Regular
DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE CALL NOW -
DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL
DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE Phone
DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE SHAWVILLE IGA Shopping Centre
DOUG S SPORTS CENTRE THE HON.
DOVE REALTY LTD.. Realtor TERESA HALEY Broker/Owner Bui
DOVERS LTD AGENCY
DOVERS LTD AGENCY HOBBERLIN TAILORING
DOVERS Ltd AGENCY HOBBERLIN TAILORING SHAWVILLE.
Dovêrs Ltd Gro&t Selling-Out
DOVERS LTD Quyon Fair First
Dovers Ltd SHAWVILLE
DOVERS LTD.
Dovkbh Ltd mmmgssgmgfmg
DOWN FILLED LEATHER - CANADIAN ONE-OF-A-KIND Morley Hodgins Ltd.
DOWN FILLED VESTS CLOTHES SHOPS LTD .
Downham Nursery Co. Ltd Mr.
Downing Drilling Ltd of Calumet
DOWNING STREET.
Dr. Ballard’s Animal Foods Ltd.
Dr. Gurdeep S. Dang Chirurgien Dentiste-Dental Surgeon Corner Centre & Main St.
Dr. Showmanship Ltd at
Drain-All Ltd s
Dreg Ca.f Ltd Bole Props
DRESS SHIRTS Canada Day Headquarters UP
DRESS SHIRTS FURNITURE LTD Summer Furniture
DRESSED LUMBER Rev. Mr. Owen SÇOTT & SONS Hardware Ltd.
Drilling Co. Ltd
Drilling Ltd 2,460.00
DRINK Anybody’s Alcohol A PRODUCT OF FORD OF CANADA
DRINK Anybody’s Alcohol Canada
DRINK ANYBODY’S ALCOHOL UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
Drink Canada Post
DRIVE CANADA’S BIGGEST PIANO VALUE.
Drive-In Service Centre
Driver Information Centre
Driver Message Centre
Driver Message Centre CHEVROLET Oldsmobile
DRIVING FULL-TIME POWER STEERING AMAZING BALANCED RIDE.. UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAW VILLE Rev.
Driving School Ltd. 771-7786 ODDS & ENDS R.R. 1
Drop Inn Centre
Drug A Dept Stores Sales Agents; Harold F Ritchie A Co Ltd ,
Drug CANADA Accredited
Drug Stores Ltd Tranecona
Drug Trading Co. Ltd. and Northrop & Lyman Ltd.
DRY CLEANING Centre St.
DRY CLEANING ROWAN DRUGS Centre St.
DRY LIME) MOUNTAINVIEW TURF FARM LTD.
Dryden Regional Health Centre
DsimlerChrysler Canada Inc
du Canada
du Canada Government
du Canada Ml
du Canada Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
du Canada ROUYN NORANDA 797-0202 SHERBROOKE TROW-RIVIÈRES BAIE-COMEAU
du Canada Agency
du Canada Aux
DU CANADA BULLDOZER
DU CANADA C La Commission
DU CANADA C.M.C. CAMPBELL
du Canada Campbell
du Canada Canada Revenue Agency
du Canada Canada Revenue Agency S
du Canada Celle
du Canada Cette
du Canada Chambre des Communes
du Canada CHELSEA
du Canada Commission de
du Canada CRFIC
du Canada D
du Canada de
du Canada de Hull
du Canada de Seat
du Canada Délimitation
du Canada Department
du Canada Dre Trina Larson-Soles
du Canada El Kl
du Canada Elles
du Canada Emp
du Canada Ens
du Canada Government
du Canada I*
du Canada I* Shawville
Du Canada Inc Shawville
du Canada Industry Trade Industrie
du Canada Industry Trade Industrie and Commerce
du Canada Joyce
du Canada Kountry Kookin Restaurant-Home Cooked Meals Pizza-Daily Specials - Take-Out Shawville Sh
DU CANADA L Obligation
du Canada LE BUDGET DE
du Canada Ministre
DU CANADA MncGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS
du Canada Mrs. Charlotte L Écuyer
du Canada National Museums of Canada
du Canada NOM CanadS FONCTION
du Canada Nos
du Canada Nous
du Canada Ottawa
du Canada Par
DU CANADA POUR
DU CANADA POUR ETUDIANTS
DU CANADA POUR ÉTUDIANTS Boîte
du Canada Profitables
du Canada Public Health Agency
du Canada Selon
du Canada Service
du Canada Spectacle
du Canada Ùk
du Canada Un Recruteur
du Canada Ut
du Canada Vous
du Canada V_y(Xl
du Canada Whirlpool RANGE Model RJS 32,000 SPECIAL Whirlpool RANGE Model RJS 36,000 SPECIAL Whirlpo
du Canada X
du Centre
DU CENTRE ADMINISTRATIF QE-LA COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DE PONTIAC JUILLET ET AOÛT
Du Centre Compétences Outaouais
du Centre de
du Centre de Jour
du Centre de Jour Pontiac.
du Centre de Jour.
du Centre de Recherches Interdisciplinaires St Luc
du Centre de Santé
du Centre de Services Sociaux de
du Centre des Carrières
du Centre Hospita
du Centre Hospitalier
du Centre Hospitalier Sacré-Cœur
du Centre Justice
du Centre Luskvllle Doug Graham
du Centre Monseigneur-
du Centre Pontiac
du Centre Pontiac.
du Centre Proposé
du Centre Récréatif
du Centre Récréatif Centre de Jeunes
du Centre Récréatif FORT-COULONGE
du Centre Récréatif Madame Elizabeth Soucie
du Centre Récréatif Service Miraculeux Monsieur Roger Lalonde
du Centre Sportif
du Centre Touristique du Lac Leslie
du Fort Ltd Consolidated- Bathurst
DU Front Street
du Hockey Mineur Centre Récréatif
Du Pont Canada
DU PONT STREET.
du World Trade Centre
Dubé Fire Prevention Week 1997 Fire Prevention Canada October
Duchess Canada
DUFAULT DISTRIBUTION Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Duff Farm Wife" Centre
Duford Co Ltd
Duke Street Toronto
DumterChrysler Canada Inc .
Dunbar Enterprises Ltd. McCann and Sons Ltd.
Dunbar Petroleum John A. Burnett Ltd.
DUNBAR Petroleum Management and Staff Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
DUNBAR PETROLEUM McCANN & SONS LTD.
DUNDAS CONSOLIDATED PAPER CORPORATION LTD.
DUNDAS STREET.
Dundee street Methodist church
DUNLOP - EVANGELIST Phone 647-2739 P.O.
DunRaven Mines Ltd,
Dunrobin Medical Centre
Dunrobin Medical Centre Dunrobin
Dunrobln Medical Centre HIGHLAND TRAVEL
DUPONT STREET.
DURBIN JEWELRY Co. Ltd.
DURSON HOLDINGS LTD
DURSON HOLDINGS LTD 9:00
DUSSIAUME FARM EQUIPMENT LTD 684-2240
DUST Shawville Milling Co* Ltd.
DUTCH PIMENTO MAPLE LEAF COOKED MEATS CANADA PACKERS SLICED JUBILEE BACON.... CANADA PACKERS RANCH
DVA C.S.S.T. W.S.I.B. SADC Pontiac Développemenl Économique Canada
Dve Works Limited Street Toronto
Dye Works Limited Street
Dymond Drugs Ltd 20.00
E & A Carpet Shawville 647-5808 Rowat Insurance Shawville
E & A Carpets Jerry s Video Sears Canada Inc. House
E & BUILDING CENTRE Introducing
E Boyle Ltd,
E Brule Ltd 1242.73
E CLASSIFIEDS M Community Calendar FOR SALE MISCELLANEOUS FOR SALE HOUSES CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS P
E&9P» 6RISNCINT» P CENTRE VERT Ready
E. / P E I MELON D EAU WATERMELON Prod E U.-Canada N°t NOIX DE GRENOBLE WALNUTS Prod
E.W.G ILLETTOQ LTD TORONTO
E.W.GILLETT CO LTD.
EACH WILSON’S CAR SALES OF RENFREW LTD.
EADES BROS Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Eagle Dome Community Centre
Eardley Centre Church
Eardley Recreation & Mountain Road Runners Community Centre
Eardley Recreation & Mountain Road Runners Community Centre Limited
EARL J-EPINE JGARAGE LTD.
Earl Lepine Garage Liée Ltd RR
Earl Lepine Garage Ltd WONDER MUFFLER CENTER Chapeau
Earl Lepine Garage Ltd WONDER MUFFLER CENTER Chapeau
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LTD.
EARN CO. Ltd.
Earth Science Associates, Ltd
EASE CANADA WEST INDIES
Eastern Canada
Eastern Canada Aldtield
Eastern Canada Bus Tour
Eastern Canada Challenge Cup
Eastern Canada Exhibitions Inc.
Eastern Canada FEATURING
Eastern Canada Feed Grain Agency
Eastern Canada Finals
Eastern Canada Hockey School
Eastern Canada In-
Eastern Canada Intermediate
Eastern Canada Jr. "A"
Eastern Canada Lutheran
Eastern Canada Marketing
Eastern Canada Me-staff
Eastern Canada Montreal
Eastern Canada P.O.
Eastern Canada Passenger Association
Eastern Canada Potato Marketing Agency
Eastern Canada Potato Task Force
Eastern Canada Sale CEMETERY MEMORIALS
Eastern Canada Senior Hockey League
Eastern Canada Western Canada
Eastern Canada Winners Other Eastern Canada
Eastern Canada Wood
Eastern Canada Wood lot Management Bush Craft Ontario Birds Forest
Eastern Canadian Montaigne Photo The Committee Shawville Community Centre Debt Retirement Fund Pemb
Eastern Dairies Ltd
EASTERN FACTORIES OUTLET LTD.
Eastern Farm Machinery Ltd 39.87
Eastern Farm Machinery Ltd 49.16
Eastern Marketing Ltd exclusive
Eastern Realities Ltd and
EASTERN STEEL PRODt Vi’S Ltd.
EASTERN STEEL PRODUCTS Ltd 1335
EASTERN STEEL PRODUCTS Ltd 1336
EASTERN STEEL PRODUCTS Ltd very
Eastern Steel Products Ltd.
Easy Fashions Ltd
EATER PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
Eats Fish for Health Main Street
EBS63SB5r Ltd ‘
Echo Strutt Community Centre
Ecoiogkal Resources Centre
Ecole Montreal Congress Centre
Economic Canada Development
Economic Council of Canada
Economic Development Canada
Economic Development Officer STA/FLI/JP Pontiac Local Development Centre
Economic Soundness Canada
ECONOMY Canada Packers
ECONOMY X CANADA PACKERS OR BURNS SCHNEIDERS
ECRIVEZ QUÉBEC-CANADA Branche du Pontiac C.P.
Ecumenical Church Service - Klnbum Community Centre Bussing Available Contact
Eddy Co Ltd bush
Eddy Co Ltd.
EDDY FOREST PRODUCTS LTD Davidson
Edison Brown Calumet Island CWL Mr. Arthur Labelle Frasers Clothes Shop Ltd. Thomas
EDITIONS PAULINES CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC RECEPTION CENTRE Vt
Editorial Associates Ltd.
Editorial The Equity 647-2204 Fax
EDMOND MAINVILLF WELL-DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL PONTIAC PHINTSHOP LTD
EDT Ministère des Finances Canada Department of Finance Canada Canada
Education Canada
Education Centre
Education Centre By ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter
Education Centre P
Education Centre P.O.
Education Centre Pontiac High School
Education Environmental Centre
Education Services CENTRE D AUTO AMYOTTE ENR.
Education Training Centre
Education Weekly of Garrison Supply Co Ltd 21.48
Educatoi* Association of Canada
Educatois* Association of Canada
Educator*'' Association of Canada
Educators Association of Canada
Educators* Association of Canada
EDWARDSBURG Reap Sock THE CANADA STARCH CO
EDWARDSBURG Recipe Book THE CANADA STARCH CO.
ÉÉ Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
EEEH Cultural Resource Centre
EEEHHEE Centre Streets
Effective Immediately Fleet Street Custom
EFFICIENT Heating Service CALL 647-5583 Earl Rowe
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD Tel
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd Shawville
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd.
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICt Pontiac Rrintshop Ltd.
Eggs Canada
Eghjity Statistics Canada Dr Warrack
Eileen United Church of Canada
EIMLKPSY CANADA Of
EIP CANADA KEEP FIT
Éke Canada Atlantic
El Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Specializing
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
El Canada Nutrbon
El CENTRE D AUTO AMYOTTE ENR.
El El El El Centre Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac Co AUDIENCE PUBLIQUE PUBLIC MEETING La
El El El El LE CENTRE
El- Insurance Ltd be
ELDER GOLD MINES - LTD Sleeps
Eldorado Nuclear Ltd
ELECTEUR DE CENTRE D ACCEUIL PONTIAC ONSLOW SUD
Elections Élections Elections Canada
ELECTIONS CANADA
Elections Canada Elections Canada
ELECTIONS CANADA SCHEDULES
Elections Canada Donna Presley
Elections Canada E
Elections Canada Élections Canada
Elections Canada Élections Canada Elections Canada
ELECTIONS CANADA Helping Canadians Make Their Mark
ELECTIONS CANADA IS PARLIAMENT’S NON-PARTISAN AGENCY
Elections Canada Office
Elections Canada OTTAWA
ELECTIONS CANADA Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Elections Canada Web
Elections Canada’s
Elections La Société Radio Canada
Electric X X AT A CORNER ON MAIN STREET
Electric Com panv Ltd onto
Electric Com pany Ltd 2326
Electric Com pany Ltd onto
Electric Com P«n> Ltd •*
Electric Company Ltd
Electric Company Ltd 2326
Electric Company Ltd 2826
Electric Company Ltd.
ELECTRIC HEAT Brian & Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics SC-A840 Home Purchase
Electric Light MAIN STREET.
ELECTRIC MOTORS NESBITT’S CONCRETE Ltd.
ELECTRIC REG D e OTTAWA’S TAXATION DATA CENTRE
Electric Vehicle Association of Canada
Electrical Bureau of Canada
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS O
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Electrical Ltd 141.75
ELECTRICAL Wholesale Automotive Parts Powell s Auto Service Co. Ltd.
Electrolux Canada Ltd
ELECTROLUX CANADA LTD.
ELECTROLUX CANADA Pembroke
Electrolux Canada Sales and Service
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 BRONSON
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 MASSEY FERGUSON.
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phono 647-2515 BASEMENT SALE
Electronic Filing G 0 Revenue Canada
Electronic Filing Revenue Canada
Electronic Filing W Revenue Canada
Electronic Services West Street
Electronics Industries Association of Canada
ÉLECTRONIQUES A.A. SCHAUER & SONS LTD.
ELEGANT NEW FORD GALAXIE 600 LTD 4-DOOR HARDTOP
Elevator I Sales & Service MAIN STREET SHAWVILLE
Elisabeth Bruyère Health Centre
Elizabeth Bruyere Health Centre
Elizabeth Bruyère Health Centre |
Ellen Motel & Restaurant WEAR A POPPY McCann & Sons Ltd.
ELLEN MOTOR HO TEL Morley Hodgins Ltd ü
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Morley Hodgins Ltd ©
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Ellen Motor Hotel PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Skawvflk TeL 647-2727 Shorty Your
ELLEN PLACE HUBERT McCAULEY JEWELLERS Shawville 647-2818 HENNESSEY’S RESTAURANT Pinnacle Mall
ELLIOTT FARM EQUIPMENT LTD R.R.
ELLIOTT Farm Equipment Ltd.
ELLIOTT Farm Equipment Ltd. Pembroke
ELLIOTT Farm Equipment Ltd. Tipu
ELLIOTTS Pontiac Home Bakery Tel .647-2575
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 Thursday
Elm Street Methodist Church
Elmside View Farms Inc. Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Elmvale Shopping Centre
ELNA Sewing Centre
EMBALMING Canada
Embrun Farm Ltd.
Embrun Livestock Exchange Ltd.
Emco Ltd 1.67; Registrar
Emco Ltd 101.67;
Emco Ltd 130.69; E C Connelly
Emco Ltd 28.02
Emco Ltd 31.95
Emco Ltd 34.08
Emco Ltd 470.56;
Emco Ltd 65.26
Emco Ltd 76.95
Emco Ltd 78.491 Hardy Plants
Emco Ltd 95.35
EMERGENCIES & APPOINTMENTS Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Emergencies Canada OBLIGATION A PRIME DU CANADA
Emergency Management Operations Centre and Transportation Accident First Response Team
Emergency Planning Canada
EMERGENCY PLANNING CANADA PUBLIC WORKS CANADA Services
Emploi du Canada/Centre de Main-d
EMPLOYMENT AND IMMIGRATION CANADA
Employment Canada Manpower
Employment Canada’s National Commission
Employment Centre
Employment Centre Blitz
Employment Centre Mt-Laurier
Employment Centre Sisters of St.
Employment Development Office Canada Emploi
Employment Research Centre
Employment Service Council of Canada
Employment Supervisor E.B. EDDY FOREST PRODUCTS LTD PO BOX
EMR Canada Mortgage
EN CAS D ANNULATION L’ASSEMBLÉE AURA LIEU LE LENDEMAIN .IX COLLISION CENTRE
EN OPPORTtNITI ÊoÂUsswm BE A HAIRDRESSER JOIN CANADA
En-of Canada Ltd
ENAMELLING United Pentecostal MURRELL S CENTRE Rev. Bollard
ENDROIT DfXR.OH ATION NATURE DE LA DEMANDE NOM ET ADRESSE DU REQUÉRANT 2733862 CANADA INC 1
Energy Canada Limited
Energy Canada Ltd: Télébec Liée; Mun
Energy Council of Canada
Energy Ltd.
Energy Mines and Énergie Mmes et Resources Canada Ressources Canada I*
Energy of C anada Ltd leaching
Energy of Canada
Energy of Canada AECL
Energy of Canada Limited
Energy of Canada Limited 1
Energy of Canada Limited 1-800-364-6989
Energy of Canada Limited R.R.
Energy of Canada Limited Wildlife
Energy of Canada Ltd
Energy of Canada Ltd Also
Energy of Canada Ltd and
Energy of Canada Ltd has
Energy of Canada Ltd Kock
Energy of Canada Ltd laboratories
Energy of Canada Ltd Mayor Smith
Energy of Canada Ltd reminds
Energy of Canada Ltd.
Energy of Canada Ltd:
ENERGY STAR DALE’S HOME HARDWARE BUILDING CENTRE Hwy
Eng- & Line Painting Ltd after
ENGAGED Jean-fiuy Lallemand Secretary-Treasurer HEARING AID SPECIALIST MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Monda
Engagements Bill Smart b Canada
Engine Works Co •t BRANTFORD CANADA.
Engineered Products Ltd reminding
Engineering Institute of Canada
Engineering Research Council of Canada
Engineers and Environment Canada
Engksh Rev Jkn Peyton Church Office 647-2764 Zion
ENREGISTREMENT - REGISTRATION R.A. Centre
ENRIGHT FURNITURE LTD.
Enterprises C M L Ltd,
Enterprises Ltd
Enterprises Ltd ,
Enterprises Ltd Supplies
Entertainmant CHARGEA CLOTHES SHOPS LTD <
Entertainment Centre
Entertainment Centre Solid
Entertainment Groups McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home-Auto-Ufo OUYON 486-2632 LUSKVILLE
Entertainment Units SOCIETY OF CANADA
entry-647-3106
ENVELOPES BUSINESS CARDS POSTERS WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
Environment Canada
Environment Canada Commission
Environment Canada Environmental Protection Branch
Environment Canada Forestry Division
Environment Canada Information Centre
ENVIRONMENT CANADA Services Environmental Protection
Environmental Control Centre
Environmental Law Society of Canada
Environmental Protection Service of Environment Canada
Environmental Radiation Hazards Division for Health Canada
Environmental Solutions Ltd.
Environnement Canada Environment Canada
Eou pme Service Centre Showville
EPI ÜÜ L Canada Day Breakfast
EPILEPSY CANADA
EPILEPSY CANADA Lance Tierney
EPSY CANADA CHAPEAU.
Equip Ltd
Equip Ltd on
EQUIPEMENT LTD ^
EQÜIPMEN UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
EQUIPMENT LTD
Equipment Ltd .
EQUIPMENT LTD Arnprior
EQUIPMENT LTD BENTAX TAX PREPARATION REFUND BUYING Mr. E.R. Perry
EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Rd
EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Road
EQUIPMENT LTD I
EQUIPMENT LTD OM
EQUIPMENT LTD Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
EQUIPMENT LTD Well Drilling
EQUIPMENT LTD X
EQUIPMENT LTD.
Equipment Rentals Ltd
Equipment Rentals Ltd at
EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD Les
Equipment Rentals Ltd trophy
Equipment Sales Quyon Shawville 458-2375 647-3800 • Service Plans
Equipment Sales TT* LLOYD HODGINS-Representative YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
EQUIPPED TRUCKS Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
EQUIPPED TRUCKS NEW LOCATION McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD LES GALERIES D AYLMER AYLMER
EQUIPPED TRUCKS Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
EQUIPPED TRUCKS’ Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Equity Employees of Pontiac Health Centre
Equity FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd.
Equity 647-2204 C.B.L. Pirie Shawville
Equity 647-2204 Fax
Equity 819-647-2204 Fax
Equity ANGLICAN CHl RCH OF CANADA UNITED CHl’RCH OF CANACA
EQUITY Canada College
EQUITY Canada Post
Equity Centre de
Equity Centre Street
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity FOR SALE OR RENT Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Equity for Union National Organization Agent Cliff Dale Main Street
EQUITY Lions Community Centre
EQUITY Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. SEPTIC AND HOLDING TANK PUMPING SERVICE Toll Free
EQUITY McCANN & SONS LTD.
Equity NOW HIRING General Dynamics Canada
EQUITY PHOTO CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD
EQUITY PHOTO HM NIGHTLY GRANDSTAND ENTERTAINMENT FREE Hi-Way Drive-In REIS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
EQUITY PHOTO Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Equity Pontiac Reception Centre
Equity Shawville 647-2204 POLARIS" SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V.
Equity Shawville 647-2204 WELDING^SE RVlCf
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-2500 STORE EQUIPMENT FOR SALE
Equity” HONS COMMUNITY CENTRE Buy
Er- Imperial Oil Ltd. Inv.
Erawan House Ltd,
Erawan House Ltd.
Erfle Bus Line Ltd
Erfle Bus lines Ltd be
Erfle Bus Lines Ltd,
Erfle Bus Lines Ltd.
ERIC DRAPER PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD "
ERIC DRAPER PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
Erindale Foods Ltd.
ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD H&R BLOCK February
ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION S APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
Ernie’s Electric Motors Centre St
Esso Imperial Oil Ltd $
Esso Petroleum Canada
EST À LA RECHERCHE D UNE DIRECTRICE LE CENTRE INTERVALLE PONTIAC EST À LA RECHERCHE D UN(E
ESTABROOKS Co. Ltd.—ST.
ESTATE AGENTS 49 Bank Street
ESTATE PLANNNG Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
ESTIMATES" PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
ESTIMATES" PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD "
ESTIMATES" PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
ET Canada Savings Bonds
EtBEEBi shop Ltd.
ÉÜ Centre St.
EUREKA VACUUM CLEANERS-Euroclean Canada
EVA ANDAI Red & White Food Centre
Evangelist Parish Centre
Evangelist Parish Centre Everyone
Evangelistic Service Midweek LACHANCE PHARMACY Mien* 647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
Evangelistic Service Midweek UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
Evangelistic Service Midweek UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR L
Evangelistic Service Midweek UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELLS CENTRE PASTOR
Evangelistic Service Midweek UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL’S CENTRE PASTOR
Evangelistic Service Midweek UNITED PENTECOSTAL | CHURCH ; MURRELL S CENTRE | PASTOR
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY PONTIAC GAS BAR Heeds Motorcycle* PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD “Home
Eve Party Shawville Community Centre
Evengeksbc Service BER & BER HOME LTD.
Evening Prayer & Sermon Canada’s First Bank ST.
Evening Service & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repairs
Evening Service PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
Evening Service TUESDAY Canada Manpower Centre
Evening Service TUESDAY CLENW00D FURNITURE LTD.
Evening Service TUESDAY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Wm
Evening Service TUESDAY Shawville J LAWSON SMITH EQUIPMENT RENTALS - GRAVEL CRUSHING Centre
Evening Service UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE
Evening Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
Evening Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR L
Evening Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR L H. BALLARD
Evening Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL’S CENTRE PASTOR
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rhone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Presbyterian Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Evening Worship Bristol Pastoral Charqe Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Everett McDowell 647-3771
Every Doss Effective Upper Thorne Centre Notes
EVERYONE WELCOME Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
EVERYTHING ELSE N AAAIN STREET
Examinations Advance Of Canada Life Trophy
Excel Canada Team
Exchanges Canada Program
Exchequer Court of Canada
Executive Committee Royal Bank of Canada Giant Tiger National Bank Canadian Tire Corp. Ottawa Citiz
Executive Council of Canada
EXPERIENCE CENTRE ST SHAWVILLE.
Experimental Farm Notes Canada
Expert Service Good Warranty MORLEY HODGINS LTD REID BROS.
Export Development Canada
Export Development Corporation of Canada
Express Canada
Express Ltd.
External Affairs Canada
External Canada
Eye Service Canada
E^—CANADA WIDE^J CLASSIFIEDS CANADA WIDE CLASSIFIEDS X PUBLIC NOTICE FOR SALE CARS & TRUCKS NOTICE
EŒK GARDEN CENTRE & GREENHOUSES United Church Women cal
E’S SHIRTS GARAGE Main Street
E’S SHIRTS GARAGE Nairn Street
F. H Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Imuronce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCO
F. Simard & Co. Ltd.
F.E. Johnston Drilling Co. Ltd of
F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service
F.itor Telephone 647.2580 A Phone 458-2432 QUYON Auto Accessories Fhone
FABRIC CENTRE
FABRIC CENTRE Fastball
Fabric Centre Campbell
Fabric Centre Otter Lake
Fabric Shop 647-5658 Wall
FABRIC SHOP RUSSELL S SERVICE CENTRE Eaton
Fabric Shop The Farm Gift Shop "647-3606 Tubmen
FABRICATED SOLUTIONS LTD ANO AKA 3136721 CANADA INC
FABRICATED SOLUTIONS LTD.
Fabrics Shawville Plaza 647-5934
Face Painting Family Preschool Resource Centre Rotary Club B B C Judging
FACT Multiple Sclerosis SOClEfY OF CANADA
Factory Trained Service Centre
FAIRFIELD & SONS LTD.
Fairweathers Ltd In
FALCO ELECTRIC LTD.
FALL Head Office Ottawa Canada
Fallen Enterprises Ltd.
Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622
Family Medicine Centre
Family Service Centre
Family Store Frank s Sewing Centre
Famous Bristol Bean Supper Bristol Community Centre
Famous Canada Paint Luxor Utility
Famous Canada Paint Luxor Utility Enamel Rogers One-hour Enamel Muresco
Famous Energy Food Tie CANADA STARCH CO
Farewell Realty Ltd of
FARLEY Imperial Oil Ltd. Election
Farm Credit Canada
Farm Credit Corporation Canada
Farm Credit Corporation Canada Société
Farm Drainage Ltd $
Farm Drainage Ltd 1078.96
Farm Drainage Ltd.
FARM EOUI PME NT LTD Flat Rapids Road
FARM EQUI PME NT LTD Flat Rapids Road
FARM EQUIPMENT BER A BER HOME LTD.
Farm Equipment Ltd
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD ARNPRIOR
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD I
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD L
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD i
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD iMm
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Investments
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD t SALES EVERY TUESDAY
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD • AC-AM AG CP-P*
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD ,4
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD 0 AIH 0 FIRE 648-2144 QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... POLICE........... Safe
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD 1969
Farm Equipment Ltd 302 RUSSETT DR.
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD 4 1
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD 40
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD 735-3689
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD 9
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD >
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD AÏH
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Amprior
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Arnpnor
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Arnprlor
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD AT GRIFFIN’S IN-STORE DISCOUNTS
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD B - RM-Ai
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD BEACHBURG.ONTARIO Ontario Size
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Bertha McGee
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Canada’s
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD CEMETERY MEMORIALS A BRONZE PLAQUES
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD COMPLETE DAIRY HERD DISPERSAL STANLEY BLACK
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 1-613-432-4831 ST-AMAND & DESJARDI
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FLAT HD
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapid* Road
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Rd
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Road
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Ri plds Road Amprlor
Farm Equipment Ltd fully
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Î
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD M FLAT RAPIDS RO.
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD NEW PROGRAM
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD per PA
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Pick
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD PROPERTY
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Renfrew
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD S
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Snowplowing
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD STIWART J AMIS 6)3-621-7784 CARSON Hill 6)3-821.2946
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD SUNDAY
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD SW-AO-CF-Fâ
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD unity
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD WILSON’S CAR SALES
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD X
Farm Equipment Ltd {rom
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD £
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD ««Hr
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD “LEAD THE FIELD” Program
Farm Equipment Ltd.
Farm Equipment Ltd. % RR
Farm Equipment Ltd. 302 RUSSETT DR.
Farm Equipment Ltd. 47-7007 SSt
Farm Equipment Ltd. Bull Calf
Farm Equipment Ltd. G. & S. Farm Equipment McLaren; Systems Second Generation Simmentals K. & L Dai
Farm Equipment Ltd. John
Farm Equipment Ltd. Maibec Paul Scheel
Farm Equipment Ltd. Pepsi Canada
Farm Equipment Ltd. R.R.
Farm Equipment Ltd. RM Lang Farms Log’s End Ron Hodgins Kathy Mohr Paul Scheel Pontiac Agricultural
Farm Equipment Ltd. RR
FARM EQUIPMENT NEWS Also UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE REV.
Farm League Hockey A. D. McCredie & Sons Main Street Christmas Store Hours Open
Farm League Hockey LIONS COMMUNITY CENTRE
FARM PRODUCE 647-3872 Lambert Carpets
FARM SERVICES LTD BV PARTS
FARM SERVICES LTD SPECIALISTS
Farm Services Ltd.
FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Farm Supplies Ltd Mens and Boys CENTENNIAL T - SHIRTS
Farm Supplies Ltd,
Farm Supplies Ltd.
Farm Supply Ltd -
Farm Supply Ltd .
Farm Supply Ltd F
Farm Supply Ltd owner
Farm Supply QUYON MILL 819-458-2023 McCANN & SONS LTD.
Farm Transfer Resource Centre
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance S
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Rhone 647-2417 F H. BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Se
FARMERS Telephone 647-2291-2 Rodolph Fleury
Farmers'' Information Bureau Canada Cement Company Limited >•
FARMS & CATTLE ARE SOLD OWNERS Bill Simpson & Sons Simhaven Farms Ltd Fallowfield Road
FARMS PONTIAC Transit Mix Ltd.
Farr & Son* Ltd.
FAS Concrete 647 Motors
Fashion Canada’s Army Eats
FASHION CENTRE Phone
FASHION CENTRE PHONE 46 COBDEN
FASHION CENTRE GEORGE H. FROATJ & SONS PHONE 46 COBDEN
FASHION CENTRE Summer
FASHION FABRICS LTD.
FASHION PINNACLE SMOKE & TICKET CENTRE WOOL WORTH S ECONOMY FAIR DRUG MART COIN-OP LAUNDROMAT
Fashion Shop 647-3746
Fashion Shop CLOTHES SHOPS LTD:
FASHION SHOP Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Fashion Shop SCHROEDER FARM PRODUCE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS OF CANADA CAPITAL REGION
Fashion Shop Sears Oder Office J & P Furniture D & M Carpet Centre Dale
Fashion Shop Sears Oder Office J&P Furniture D&M Carpet Centre
FASHION SHOP Shawville IGA Shopping Centre
Fashion Shop ShawvWe MWng Co. Ltd Anderson
FASHIONS # PRINTING Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd. 647-2204 PANASONIC ADMIRAL INGUS DANBY HOUSE OF BRAEMORE
FASHIONS McCANN & SONS Ltd.
FASHIONS Pontiac Prmtshop Ltd Shawville
FASIIIONAHLK IIOW STREET.
Fast and Dependable Service JL* ME COLLISION CENTRE
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontec Printshop Ltd.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac FVIntshop Ltd.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printehop Ltd.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd Centre St.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntehop Ltd.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd.
Fast Food" W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware Shawville 647-2731 SMWÜ1LLE LIONS CLUB Powell s Auto Service
Fast Frozen Burns Bologna Pride of Canada Triple Pack
Fast Frozen Canada
Fast Frozen Canada Grade A Chucks
FAST LTD.
FAST PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Fast Service PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Fast Service Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntahop Ltd.
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 Phone 423-2770 Bryson SHAWVILLE SENIOR Hockey Dance Sat
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd nm*
Fast UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA
FAST • PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Fast, Efficient Printing Service PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Fast, Efficient PRINTING SERVICE PONTIAC PKNTSHOP LTD /
Fast, Efficient Printing Service PONTIAC PR1NTSHOP LTD.
Fast, Efficient Printing Service PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Fastener Supply Ltd O
Faut Repenser Le Canada
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Letters
Fax 647-3704 Postal Code
FB0ATS & SONS Ltd.
FBOATS & SONS Ltd.
Fddy Co. Ltd 16
Featherweight Mattress, Ltd and
FEBRUARY SPECIALS Pontiac Continuing Education Centre Shawville
FEDERAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT BANK FURNITURE LTD YOUR MOTO-SKI DEALER
Federal Canada
Federal Canada Manpower
Federal Canada Manpower Center
Federal Canada Works Grant
Federal Canada Works Program
Federal Court of Canada
Federal Government Summer Canada
Federal Laurier Street
Federal Liberal Party Canada Que-bee
Federal Party Canada
Federal Study Centre
Federal Systems Ltd.
Federal Training Centre
Federated Co-ops Ltd
Federated Institute of Canada
Federated Institutes of Canada
Federated Women s Institutes of Canada
Federated Women# Institutes of Canada
Federated Womens Institute of Canada
Federated Womens Institutes of Canada
Federated Women’s Institutes of Canada
Federation of Canada
FEED & SEED DOG & CAT FOOD COLOURED & PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING WIRE FENCING & GATES Main Street
FEED & SEED LTD.
Feed - Seed - Coal Fertilizer Wire SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY LTD Where Trading
FEED Also Custom Slaughtering & Processing REICHE MEAT PRODUCTS LTD.
Feed Company Ltd.
Feed Store CENTRAL CANADA EXHIBITION ASSOCIATION.
Feed Store Main Street
FEED TRY THE Shur-Gain Way STREET ADDRESS
Feeds & Farm Supply Ltd owner
Fêle du Canada
FELICITATIONS La Mutuelle du Canada
FENÊTRES ET PORTES PONTIAC WINDOWS & DOORS > McCAULEY JEWELLERS € McCANN & SONS LTD.
FERMES THEO ENTERPRISES LTEE THEO FARM ENTERPRISES LTD.
Fermeture Canada CAMPBELL’S BAY • Le Centre Service Canada
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 SHAWVILLE 819-647-2814 M&R FEEDS Avis
FERTILIZER PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD STOVE OIL.
Fester Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Fête du Canada
Fête du Canada - Salle des Lions
Ff03tS & Sons Ltd.
Ffcytoo Church Office 647-2764 7:00
Fhe Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Fi Canada Cement Company Limited
FI Canada
FI Canada Paint U A
FIAT ONLY FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Arnprior
FIAT OT. 1.55 ML 4.39 PORK LOOSE BONELESS BEEF STEW SAUSAGES WEINERS Morley Hodgins Ltd .49
Fiberglas Canada
FIBERGLAS CANADA LTD.
FIBRE BOARD SHEET Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Fieldperson Allan Dave Muofe Canada
Fieri Facias de Terris Canada
FIIKNITUM LTD OUND
Fils Ltd
Fils Ltd (
Fils Ltd for
Filter Centre
FINA STATION Morley Hodgins Ltd.
FINA STATION MOTO-SKI Sales & Service GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD.
FINA STATION Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Finance Ministère des Finances Canada Canada
Finance Pontiac Health Centre Minister
Finances Department of Finance Canada Canada
Financial Canada
Financial Canada Fax
Financial Canada Ottawa-Outeouais Chrysler
Financial Centre
Financial Consultant Continuing Education Centre Shawville
Financial Notes Training Canada’s Youth
Financial Sarvfcas Ltd.* Stuart Graham RIU
Financial Sarvicas Ltd.
Financial Security Advisor Primerica Financial Services Ltd.
Financial Sendees Ltd Tel
Financial Services Ltd Tel
Financial Services Ltd.
Financial Services Ltd.* Financial Services Firm Stuart Graham
FINANCING AVAILABLE OAC Canada
FINANCING BUICK L MOTORS LTD.
FINANCING PROVIDED BY Chrysler Financial Canada
FINANCING PROVIDED BY Chtosler Financial Canada
FINANCING PROVIDED EXCLUSIVELY BY Chrysler Financial Canada
FINANCING PROVIDED EXCLUSIVELY BY Ohkysu* Financial Canada If
FINDLAY SHAWVILLE MAIN STREET
Fine Furniture DEATH RUN CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
Fine Furniture Frederick Stafford SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2208 Johh Forsythe
Fine Jewellery Main Street
Fine New Citizens for Canada
Finest Store 11 SHAMILLE MAIN STREET Second Floor Ladies Wear MEAT DEPARTMENT Stock Your
Finest Store II MAIN STREET
Finest Store Il SH A WVILLE MAIN STREET Pontiac Second Floor Ladies Wear MEAT DEPARTMENT Hockey Int
Finest Store Main Street
Finest Store MAIN STREET Ci EVE^ VJit
Finger Foods & Hot Sandwiches BRISTOL TOWN HALL & COMMUNITY CENTRE Our
Finger Foods Sandwiches • Chicken Pontiac Continuing Education Centre FALL PROGRAMS
FINNERTY TRUCK CENTRE LTD.
Fioats & Sons Ltd Fort
Fire * Prevention Canada Fax
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
FIRE AUTO THEFT MCCOLGAN INSURANCE INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
FIRE AUTO THEFT MCCOLGAN INSURANCE RENFREW & INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
Fire Chief’s Association of Canada
Fire Department « 647-6444 Volunteer Fire Department A -V
Fire Department 647-2239 Office Hours
Fire Department 647-5291 648-2270 Fire Chief
Fire Department Le Vétéran Gaz Bar 155-784 CANADA LIÉE.
Fire Department PCTRO CANADA 689-2555 Volunteer Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department Bean’s Se
Fire Department Portage-du-Fort Volunteer Fire Department 458-2222 647-5607 Fire Chief
Fire Escape Planning Volunteer Fire Department Le Vétéran Gaz Bar 155-784 CANADA LTÉE.
FIRE FACTS Volunteer Fire Department LUE-DU-GRAND-CALUMET 648-2270 CANADA’S FIRE LOSS FACTS
FIRE FIRE SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Fire Hall Centre Street
Fire Hall Expenses; M. Kidd & ons Ltd 527.80 Sheen
FIRE McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home
Fire Prevention Cam- Community Centre
Fire Prevention Canada
Fire Protection Total Public Security Transportation Munctoai Roads Snow Removal Street Lighting
Fire Pump Telephone Memorial Centre Grants Bank
Fire Pump Telephone Memorial Centre PH.
FIRE Telephone: 647-2733 Automotive & Garage:
Fire Trucks Ltd $
Fire Trucks Ltd called
FIREMAN S Dance T.C.R.A Centre
FIREMAN S Dance T.C.R.A. Centre
Fireman s Dance TCRA Centre
FIREPLACES FIREPLACE & CHIMNEY REPAIRS CANADA
FIRESTONE pany Ltd rnnln
FIRESTONE TIRE & RUBBER CO OF CANADA LIMITED Hamilton
Firm Art Fleming & Sons Ltd
Firm Art Fleming & Sons Ltd and
First Grade Dominion Canada
Fish & Game Protective Associations Canada
Fisher & Porter Ltd.
Fisher Food Centre
Fisher Ltd l
Fisher s Food Centre
Fisher » Food Centre
Fisheries Research Board of Canada
FISHERS FOOD CENTRE CELEBRATING...
FISHERS FOOD CENTRE Unemployment Insurance Commission
FISHING EQUIPMENT KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO LTD FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE Hi RESIDENTIAL
Fit e Prevention Canada
FÏyght Canada
Flakt Canada Ltd
Flantatioa Rubber Is Saving Canada Millions
FLAT SPORT SHOES STOCK MARKET REPORTS 7th Line Yuke Rambler Centre Mr.
Fleet Street
Fleet Street Worsteds
Fleet Street Worsteds GIRL S UNDERWEAR All Sizes
Fleming & Sons Ltd
Fleming & Sons Ltd $
Fleming & Sons Ltd -
Fleming & Sons Ltd -$
Fleming & Sons Ltd 52/ the
Fleming & Sons Ltd à
Fleming & Sons Ltd and
Fleming & Sons Ltd are
Fleming & Sons Ltd Brunette
Fleming & Sons Ltd Discussion
Fleming & Sons Ltd Moved
Fleming & Sons Ltd of
Fleming & Sons Ltd read
Fleming & Sons Ltd •
Fleming & Sons Ltd,
Fleming & Sons Ltd.
Fleming & Sons Ltd. the
Fleming & Sons Ltd;
Fleming A Sons Enterprises Ltd exécutera
Fleming and Sons Ltd
Fleming and Sons Ltd to
Fleming and Sons Ltd,
FLEXIBLE Canada Savings Bonds
Fli Forme Ltd 88.18
Flint Engineer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tai 647-2764 Morning Worsh
FLOATING DOWN CLARENDON STREET
Floats & Sons Ltd 3rd Annual WESTERN STYLE L
Floats & Sons Ltd MONDAY
Floats & Sons Ltd.
Flower Shop ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev
Flower Shop Pontiac TV Centre
FLOWER SHOP Shawville Main Street
FLOWERS Happy Birthday Mom MAIN STREET.
Flowers 647-3583
FLU Health Canada
Fly Air Canada
Flying School A Canada Employment Centre
Flys Cadbury Ltd Spe-Darlene Dods Apple -
FM Forms Ltd 25.,
Fmats & Sons Ltd Renfrew
Fmats & Sons Ltd.
Fndoy Zion Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE
Foitras Ltd 25.85
Fondateur du Centre
Fondation du Centre
Fondation du Centre de
Fondation du Centre Gatineau Monts
Fondation du Centre Hospitalier du Pontiac
Fontiac Printshop Ltd more
Food BANQUET FACILITIES TAKE-OUT HOME & BUILDING CENTRE QUALITY PRODUCTS
Food BANQUET FACILITIES TAKE-OUT Canada
Food BANQUET FACILITIES TAKE-OUT SAVE 10% HOME & BUILDING CENTRE QUALITY PRODUCTS
Food BANQUET FACILITIES TAKErOUT Canada
Food Canada Agriculture
Food Control Corner Canada
Food PRIM Of CANADA CUT AND WRAPPED
Food Products Ltd.
Food Products Ltd. OBITUARIES Domonic C. Sloan -----—--
Food Products Ltd. Ray
Food Reserve Contribution Canada
Food Science Centre
FOODMARKET FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Arnprlor
FOOT AILMENTS National Rubber Co. Ltd.
FOOT AILMENTS National Rubber Co. Ltd ,
FOR RENT CANADA PROVINCE DE QUEBEC DISTRICT DE
FOR RENT Lions Community Centre
FOR RENT OtC PUBLIC NOTICE Canada Province de Quebec District de
FOR RENT SHAWVILLE ELECTRIC Equity LARGE FURNISHED HOME Kin* Street SHAWVILLE
FOR RENT X Department of Public Works Of Canada TENDERS Sealed Tenders
FORAN R.V.’s LTD.
FORBES UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Ford - Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Ford Alcan REVÊTEMENT TRANS-CANADA ALUMINUM
Ford C.A. Video Ltd.
Ford Canada
Ford Consultants Ltd.
FORD Country Squire LTD 400
FORD Country Squire LTD Phone
FORD Country Squire Ltd.
Ford Credit Canada
Ford Credit Canada LC
Ford Credit Canada Limited
Ford Credit Canada Ltd >
Ford Credit Canada Ltd The
Ford Credit Canada Ltd.
Ford Credit Canada Ltd. Beside the Water Tower
FORD CROWN VICTORIA LTD 1993
Ford Escape Ltd.
FORD EXPLORER LTD 2000
FORD EXPLORER LTD 2005
FORD EXPLORER LTD.
FORD F-SERIES CANADA’S EVENT Personalize
FORD FAIRLANE V8 AUTO 647-2994 KENMORE ZIG-ZAG SEWING
Ford Flex Kanata Ford Sales Ltd.
FORD GALAXIE 500 LTD •
FORD LTD
FORD LTD 1973
Ford Ltd 1976
FORD LTD 2
FORD LTD 2-DOOR HARDTOP ’67
FORD LTD 28,000
Ford Ltd 302
FORD LTD 4
FORD LTD 400 CC
Ford Ltd aut0
FORD LTD Automatic
FORD LTD BROUGHAM
Ford Ltd Crown
FORD LTD CROWN VICTORIA FORD RANGER 29”
FORD LTD CROWN VICTORIA FORD RANGER Phone
FORD LTD CROWN VICTORIA Fully
FORD LTD CROWN VICTORIA Well
Ford Ltd D
Ford Ltd good
Ford LTD Hardtop
FORD LTD II
FORD LTD MAPLE GROVE UNITED CEMETERY SHAWVILLE.
FORD LTD s
FORD LTD SEDAN
FORD LTD SHAWVILLE FORD INCn Regular *3900.00
FORD LTD Short Box
Ford Ltd station
FORD LTD STATION WAGON
FORD LTD WAGON
FORD LTD Wegon
Ford LTd,
Ford LTD.
FORD LTD.-A/C.
Ford Marcotte’s Service Station Frisby Tire Co. Ltd.
Ford Motor Co Ltd » Windsor
Ford Motor Co. Ltd.
Ford Motor Co. of Canada
Ford Motor Company of Canada Limited
Ford Motor Company of Canada Limited and Ford Credit Canada
Ford Motor Company of Canada Limited and Ford Credit Canada Recuperation Renfrew Stock Removal
Ford Motor Company of Canada Women’s Auxiliary Motor Service Early
FORD MOTOR COMPANY OF CANADA.
Ford Ont FORD MOTOR COMPANY OF CANADA
Ford Sales Ltd.
Ford Sa|es Ltd Rajph Qej
FORD SOO LTD 71,328
Ford-Mercury Sales Ltd.
Foreign Affairs and International Trade Canada
FORENSIC & NATURAL CONSULTANTS OF CANADA INC
Forest Inn - Bryson Lea Entreprises Brian Stanton Ltd#
FOREST INN HOTEL FURNITURE LTD.
FOREST INN HOTEL LTD.
Forest Products Ltd
Forest Products Ltd 150,000
FOREST PRODUCTS LTD Davidson
Forest Products Ltd.
Forest Products Ltd. Davidson
Forest Research Centre
Forest Visitor Centre
Forest Visitor Centre National Forestry Institute
FORESTRY - SKIDDER & LOADER TIRE SPECIALS Main Street
Forestry Canada
Forestry Canada Program
Forestry Capital of Canada
Forestry Capital of Canada Heritage Campus
Forestry Capital of Canada Presentation
Form Equipment Ltd Hugh
Form Services Ltd.
Form Supplies Ltd.
Forma Ltd 37.04
FORMER CANADA FOB CHRIST EVANGELIST J. LAWSON SMITH EQUIPMENT RENTALS - GRAVEL CRUSHING Steel Hwy
Formerly Russell’s Service Centre
Forms Ltd 6.66;
FORMULA 10 CANADA
FORSALE Pearson Hotel Baume Street Fort-Coulonge
FORTIN & LEG AULT Me JEAN PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE - NOTARY Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
FORTIN & LEGAULT ME JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE - NOTARY Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
FORTUNA BLACK S VARIETY FRONT STREET HAIR DESIGN Y VON HAMEL PHARMACIE BURKE S GARAGE SCRIPTUM DR.
FOSTER HOME IMPROVEMENT RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY CANADA INC A
FOUND CANADA Province de Québec MARGARET
FOUND CARS & TRUCKS s@5i«sssr 647-2457.
Foundation Com-of Canada Ltd.; Bill Monroe
Foundation Company Canada
Foundation Company of Canada Ltd
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins H.I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins H.L HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins NOW 647-3841 MONUMENTS BUILDING CENTRE McCann & Sons Ltd .
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins Serving ONTARIO H.I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
FOUNDATIONS Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Free Methodist Campbell
Foundries Ltd FOB Shaw
Foundry Ltd for
Four Seasons Gift Shop Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
FOURNIER SHOE CO WILLIAMS SHOES Drummond Street MONTREAL
Foy’s Marine Ltd
FOY’S MARINE LTD.
FOY’S MARINE LTD;
FR0ATS & SONS LTD.
Fra neon Ltd 7481XJ18
Frame Fire Engine Co Ltd.
Francon Ltd as
Francon Ltd Gregory
Francon Ltd MONDAY
Francon Ltd Shawville
Francon Ltd When
Franeon Ltd 100
FRANK MORIN Thorne Centre
FRANK S SEWING CENTRE
Frank Sloan Sons Ltd.
Frankel Brothers Ltd.
Frankel Brother» Ltd.
FRASER S CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
Fraser s Ltd 40.22
FRASER S SEWING CENTRE ON SHARES
Fraser-Morris & Heubner Funeral Home Ltd.
Fraser’s Clothes Shop Ltd.
Fraser’s Clothes Shops Ltd
FRED CLOW Telephone 647-2611 PONT!A C PRINTSH0P L TD.
FRED MURPHY LTD YOUR CAR DESERVES OUR FINA Service
FREE 647-2606 Telephone 432-4224 ESTIMATES
FREE 648-2305 Telephone 432-4224 647-2606 ESTIMATES
FREE Avis Public Canada Province de Québec District de Pontiac Retrouvante A
Free Canada
Free Consultation PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 1SS CENTRE ST..
FREE ESTIMATES BER & BER HOME LTD.
FREE ESTIMATES Bristol Ridge PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
FREE ESTIMATES G m CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev.
FREE ESTIMATES K.W.A. ELECTRIC LTD.
FREE ESTIMATES M BER & BER HOME LTD.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 INN NORWAY
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Social Planning Counci
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donne#y
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donneiy
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnety
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ShawviHe
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showviiie
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 SEPTIC TANK PUMPING MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Free Estimates Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
FREE ESTIMATES PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
FREE ESTIMATES Rhone 647-2417 Service
FREE ESTIMATES Wwm MUM b BER & BER HOME LTD.
FREE ESTIMATES X Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Rd
FREE HOME DEMONSTRATION Phone MARY S SEWING CENTRE
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Campbell*a Bay BER & BER HOME LTD.
Free Methodist Church of Canada
Free Methodist LLOYD HODGINS FURNITURE LTD.
FREE MOBILE SERVICE Multiple Sclerosis SOCIETY OF CANADA
French Canada
Frere Mfg Ltd ,Mrs Lionel Laporte
Frere Mfg Ltd 347.0
Fresh Chicken Wings Canada Grade
Fri- Hodgins Ltd,
Fridays Canada Food Board License Noe
Fridays Canada Food Board License Nos
FRIDAYS Phene 647-M21 SHAWVIUI
Friendly Furniture Store" RENFREW HOME FURNISHINGS LTD Ask
Friendly Relations Ektween Canada
Friendly Sendee Campbell Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Friends And Visitors Are Welcome— Shawville Holes UNITED CHUBCH OP CANADA Clarendon Pastoral Charge
Friends Library Program Centre LBF Carnival
Friesian Association of Canada
Frisby Tire Co Ltd 27.50
Frisby Tire Co. Ltd Retreading Grade Tires Frisby Tire Co Ltd
Frisby Tire Co. Ltd.
FRO A TS & SONS LTD.
FRO ATS & SONS LTD
FRO ATS & SONS LTD SEALMARK ROCK OF AGES Authorized Dealer
FRO ATS & SONS LTD.
Froate * Sons Ltd.
Froates & Sons Ltd.
FROATJ & SONS Canada’s
FROATS & SONS 248 Argyle Street* Renfrew
FROATS & SONS Canada’s
Froats & Sons Ltd
Froats & Sons Ltd 121
Froats & Sons Ltd Country
Froats & Sons Ltd 1
Froats & Sons Ltd :7
Froats & Sons Ltd Clarence Little Rated
Froats & Sons Ltd N
Froats & Sons Ltd Renfrew
Froats & Sons Ltd *
Froats & Sons Ltd *4.00 Renfrew
Froats & Sons Ltd 11
Froats & Sons Ltd 111
Froats & Sons Ltd 121
Froats & Sons Ltd 1350
Froats & Sons Ltd 40 STORES AND SERVICES
Froats & Sons Ltd 9“yon Pottocol Chorge
Froats & Sons Ltd <
FROATS & SONS LTD ?
Froats & Sons Ltd A
Froats & Sons Ltd age
Froats & Sons Ltd aie
Froats & Sons Ltd BRYSON LODGE
Froats & Sons Ltd BUILDING SUPPLY Phone
Froats & Sons Ltd Canada
Froats & Sons Ltd Cement
Froats & Sons Ltd FARM CONTAINING
Froats & Sons Ltd FREE ESTIMATES Tel
Froats & Sons Ltd Furniture Ltd 684-4972 -
Froats & Sons Ltd here
Froats & Sons Ltd Hour
Froats & Sons Ltd indirect
Froats & Sons Ltd JEHOVAH’S WITNESSES KINGDOM HALL
FROATS & SONS LTD JL CIMITIIY 121 ARGYIE ST S PHONE
Froats & Sons Ltd JUNIOR HOCKEY
Froats & Sons Ltd knit
Froats & Sons Ltd Moved
Froats & Sons Ltd no
Froats & Sons Ltd Phono
Froats & Sons Ltd Renfrew
Froats & Sons Ltd Sale
Froats & Sons ltd SHAWVIUE Til
Froats & Sons Ltd SPRAY PAINT
Froats & Sons Ltd Starting June
Froats & Sons Ltd Visitors
Froats & Sons Ltd We
Froats & Sons Ltd When
Froats & Sons Ltd X
Froats & Sons Ltd You
Froats & Sons Ltd »
FROATS & SONS LTD.
Froats & Sons Ltd. * CEMETERY MEMORIALS
FROATS & SONS LTD. 1
Froats & Sons Ltd. 11 Quality Printing Shawville
FROATS & SONS LTD. ; MUNICIPALITÉ DE
FROATS & SONS LTD. Adult Education Services Shawville
Froats & Sons Ltd. Jim Renfrew
Froats & Sons Ltd. Trade Name
Froats & Sons Ltd. •MS le Fair Roll Call -
Froats & Sons Ltd[ ECONOMY
FROATS & SONS Plea HOMEY H0DIH6J Ltd.
FROATS & SONS SPORTING GOODS LTD.
FROATS & SONS Street RENFREW.
FROATS * SONS LTD.
Froats 4 Sons Ltd
Froats 5 Sons Ltd.
FROATS A SONS LTD.
Froats and Sons Ltd.
FROATS S SONS LTD.
Froats £ Sons Ltd Fred
Froats £ Sons Ltd I
Froats £ Sons Ltd Saturday
Froats £ Sons Ltd.
FROATS •nd SONS LTD.
Frodts & Sons Ltd Renfrew
Frodts & Sons Ltd.
Froets & Sons Ltd.
FROflTS & SONS LTD.
FROM Canada Post Corporation Our
Front Cross Rib Roast ib......... Canada Grade A Rib Steaks b *1.59
FRONT Health Centre
Front ltd Messrs Walter Kilgour
Front St. W„ Toronto General Dry Batteries of Canada Ltd. TRADE-IN DEPT.
Front Street
FRONT STREET Council
Front Street School
Front Street,Campbell
FRONT STREET.
Fronte- Ltd
Frontier College Mrs. Wilfred Mint Havored Canada
Fronts & Sons Ltd Alexander Kluke
Fronts & Sons Ltd.
FRONTS A SONS LTD.
Frost Wire Fence Main Street
Frosts & Sons Ltd
Frosts & Sons ltd A
Frosts & Sons ltd Renfrew
Frosts & Sons Ltd RENFREW THURS
Frosts & Sons Ltd.
Frosts £ Sons Ltd.
Frozen Canada Packers Devon
Fry Cadbury Ltd •
Fry Cadbury Ltd • Sandra Dale
Fry Cadbury Ltd:
FS Centre SL
FT FURNITURE LTD FLOWERING CRAB QLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE
FTC Canada
Ftontiac Printshop Ltd 133
Fuels Ltd 1987
FUI BTIMATe PONTIAC BUS UNES LTD.
FUKNITUKI LTD PEMBROKE
FUKNITUM LTD RENFREW
Fulford Imperial Oil Co. Ltd.
Full-Service Esso Service Centre
FULLER BRUSH CO LTD
FULLER BRUSH CO LTD needs
Fuller Brush Co. Ltd.
Fuller Brush Company Ltd requires
Fuller Brush Conran y Ltd requires
Fuller Brush Ltd.
FULLER CANADA On*y
Funeral Centre
FUNERAL DffcECTOR Main Street
FUNERAL DIRECTOR Main Street
Funeral Director Main Street.Sbawville
Funeral Director Main Street.Shawville
Funeral Director Main''Street
Funeral Director Maiu Street
Funeral Director TJZSTZZ Main Street
Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 KELLEHER TAXI BEAN
Funeral Home Ltd
Funeral Home Ltd ,
Funeral Home Ltd of
Funeral Home Ltd sion
Funeral Home PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
Funérarium Beauchamp Ltd,
Fur Business Canada
Fur Institute of Canada Saturday Delivery
Furnace Oil Customers HOMELITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE Community Centre
Furnace Oil Customers HOMEUTE CHAIN SAWS SALES A SERVICE UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELLS CENTRE
FURNACES CENTRE DE Oil
FURNITURE LTD F PRICES
Furniture & Antiques HOME & BUILDING CENTRE Hwy
FURNITURE & APPLIANCE STORE SINGER OF CANADA
Furniture Centre Pontiac PHONE 34SJ Births STANLEY—To Archie
Furniture Co. Ltd HAIRDRESSING AMBITIOUS GIRLS
Furniture Co. Ltd Headac NEW HAIR GROWTH.
Furniture Co. Ltd,
FURNITURE CO.. LTD.
Furniture Co^ Ltd
FURNITURE DEPARTMENT Morley Hodgins Ltd Set
FURNITURE Lottie LTD QLENWOOO SHOPPING
FURNITURE LTD
FURNITURE LTD QLENWOOO SHOPPING
FURNITURE LTD %
FURNITURE LTD GLEhWOGfj
FURNITURE LTD Op#
FURNITURE LTD *
FURNITURE LTD - Shawville
FURNITURE LTD 1.30
Furniture Ltd 15
FURNITURE LTD 15th
FURNITURE LTD 378 MAIN ST.
FURNITURE LTD 458-2507 GLENWOOO SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE.
FURNITURE LTD 603RI5
Furniture Ltd 684-4972
Furniture Ltd 684-4972 -
Furniture Ltd 694-4*72 -
FURNITURE LTD A
FURNITURE LTD Accounts
FURNITURE LTD ANGLICAN CHI NCH OK CANADA UNITED CHURCH
FURNITURE LTD At
FURNITURE LTD CLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER RD.
FURNITURE LTD Donations
FURNITURE LTD Electric Unit Heaters
FURNITURE LTD Foetal Cede LES MEUBLES Province TEL New Address Wednesday
FURNITURE LTD Glenwood Shopping Pinza—Aylmer Road Furniture Selection
FURNITURE LTD GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER
FURNITURE LTD GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER RD.
FURNITURE LTD GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE
FURNITURE LTD Glenwood Shopping Plsza—Aylmer
FURNITURE LTD III QLENWOOO SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE
FURNITURE LTD J.A QLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE.
FURNITURE LTD Les
FURNITURE LTD LUCERNE
FURNITURE LTD MAfioœ
FURNITURE LTD Many
FURNITURE LTD MERCERIE POUR HOMMES MEN’S WEAR QL EN WOOD SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE
FURNITURE LTD Merchants
FURNITURE LTD Mr.
FURNITURE LTD NEXT WEEK
FURNITURE LTD OLfNWOOO SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE.
FURNITURE LTD Open
FURNITURE LTD OtfWWOOO SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE.
FURNITURE LTD Postal Cod
FURNITURE LTD QL ENWOOO SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE
FURNITURE LTD QLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE
FURNITURE LTD QLiNWOOO SMOPPmO PLAZA LUCERNE.
FURNITURE LTD RENFREW RECREATION FIGURE MATING CLUB PRESENTS
FURNITURE LTD Tel
FURNITURE LTD UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shiwville Pastoral Charge
Furniture Ltd,
FURNITURE LTD.
Furniture Ltd;
FURNITURE Shawville Milling Co. Ltd Beautifully
Furniture SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 TEL.
Furniture Tools SARRA-BOURNET LTD LEROY
FURNITURE V* MACHINES Pontiac Printahop Ltd.
Fusco Enterprises Ltd
Fusco Enterprises Ltd 1,815
Fusco Enterprises Ltd to
Fvm Ltd CEO.
FWIC Northern Canada Women’s Institutes (NCWIi Committee
G HODGINS GARAGE LANG STREET SHAWVILLE Telephone
G 648-2144 HIGHWAY 148 QUALITY PRINTING PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD PO SO*
G A Legion Barbeque Puppeteer Chuck Lambert A Friends Library Program Centre LBF Carnival
G A Shopping Centre
G A Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE
G A Shopping Centre Shawville Tel
G S BLakeslee Equip Ltd 22.40
G*neral Supply Co of Canada
G. & S WELL DRILLING LTD.
G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD.
G. WORDEN Telephone 647.2510
GA Y BREAD CANADA NO.
Gagne Construction Co. Ltd. of Montreal
Gail Lions Community Centre SHAWVILLE FRIDAY
GALETTA FARM SUPPLY LTD.
Galetta Livestock Sales Ltd,
Gall 647-2439 or
GALLON GLENWOOD Morley Hodgins Ltd Effective
Galvanic Current Classy Touch Electrolysis 647-6745 Grocery Store Loeb Shawville Mam St.
GAMBLE & SMART SHAWVILLE CENTRE ST
Gandalf Data Ltd.
GARAGE INC D & M CARPET CENTRE Shawville
GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD THE EQUITY CLASSIFIED Grande Riviere Local Community Service Centr
Garage Ltd,
GARAGE MANSFIELD Bristol, Quebec 819-647-3313 Lung Association
GARDE FORESTIER Bernina SEWING MACHINE Centre SALES
GARDEN Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
GARDEN CENTRE
GARDEN CENTRE & GREENHOUSES L GARDEN CENTRE HOURS
GARDEN CENTRE" For Safety
GARDEN CENTRE" Public Notice
GARDEN CENTRE.
Garden Information Centre University Avenue
GARDEN POWER TOOLS LTD lbleUforMpmmpt
Garden Street Methodist Church Surviving
Garrison Supply Co Ltd 108.30
Garrison Supply Co Ltd 49.21
Garrison Supply Co Ltd Armitage Motors Ltd tion
Garrison Supply Co Ltd.
GARRISON SUPPLY Co. Ltd MILNE
Garrison Supply Co. Ltd,
Garrison Supply Co. Ltd.
Garrison Supply Company Ltd.
Garrison Supply Ltd.
GARRY GRAHAM Agents DARWIN SMITH Sales ELMER ALEXANDER Delivery Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
GAS Farm Equipment John A Burnett Ltd.
Gas Ltd
GASOLINE DIESEL OIL PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 11 H
GATALOGUK AGENT” Hodgins Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE MARY
Gatineau Counties Motley Hodgins Ltd ROAD SERVICE & PLOWING Free Insured
Gatineau Power Co. Ltd. 244.84;
Gatineau Power Co. Street
Gatineau Power Co. Street Light
Gatineau Power Ltd.
Gatineau X X X Al Centre
GAUTHIER WORLD FAMOUS COMPACT HOOVER LAUNDRY CENTRE Protestant High School
Gauthier Centre
Gauvreau Ltd of
Gavan’s Hotel MOUNTAINVIEW TURF FARM LTD.
Gazette du Canada
GE Canada
GE Canada Inc.
GE Montréal-Centre
Gef Set Sh CANADA
Gelb-Scouts Canada
General "Motors of Canada Ltd haa
General Accident Assurance Co. of Canada Policy
GENERAL ANIMALS'' INSUB RANCE COMPANY OF CANADA
General Bearing Service Ltd 7
General Canada
General Contractor Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
General Council United Church of Canada
General Education Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
General Hospital Mrs Leonard Kubuskeskie of Round Lake Centre
General Insurance Association Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Pontiac Electric Inc. MEMORIAL
General Insurance Association Style 1 Unisex Total Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622 Hwy
General Insurance Co. Ltd ,
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone 647-3737 647-2851 PUBLI
GENERAL INSURANCE Phone 119J SAN.TONE ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA
General Insurance Shawville DOW BREWERY LTD.
GENERAL INSURANCE Shawville Lionettes OFFICE 819-647*5701 POWELL
General Insurance STEVENS DATSUN SALES & SERVICE RUSSELL S SERVICE CENTRE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
General Manager Central Canada Exhibition Association Point Road Shopping Plaza Campbell’s
GENERAL MERCHANT Postal Code Province New Address Postal Code MAIN STREET
General Motors Canada Limited
General Motors Canada Wide Clearance
General Motors Canada Wide Clearance LADYSMITH
GENERAL MOTORS Canada# E!