Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Organization Detail

647-2465 Limited Offer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.

Issues the organization appears in:

83471_1997-02-19 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
!647-32511
&S0NS LTD.
,J7 Z W. J. HOBBS LTD.
- Albert Armstrong Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
--- Pontiac"
....819-647-2211
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 L J Electronic Filing
0f Pontiac.
1-819-647-2241 Mercredi
1-877-647-5184 JR Quebec
13,995 Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.*
19)647-07
1962 PONTIAC
1992 Stuart Meredith Barb Meredith Mountainview Turf Farm Ltd.
2 Pontiac Jr “B
2005 Pontiac Jr B
2006 Jr Printshop
2008 819-647-2204 Cat
3-Way Pontiac.
3bn25 Pontiac Jr B
4,1988 Pontiac Jr B
40,000 K H Pontiac County
47.74 Wilson Lafleur Ltd
4th Albert Armstrong Pontiac County Church
51,845 T Mack MacKenzie Motors Limited
5512,647-2659 ole Karen Kelly Fred Mulligan
5NU Pontiac
613-523-8182 819-647-5878 Jr >
613-732-2843 819-647-2814 X Andrea Cranfletd
647
647 2236
647 2455- 0,c Quebec
647 3423 Jr RED
647*2438.
647*5605
647-
647- *jyi3 Campbell
647- 1xa30 Campbell
647- Campbell
647- Dear
647- Hay
647- Hay -
647- Hay - Square
647- Mrs. Neil Saturday
647- Municipalité
647- Murray
647- Music
647- Ouyon
647- Renfrew
647- Schwartz
647- Taylor
647-1942 W.J. HAYES
647-20 Ann Rogers
647-2025 Stuart Graham Financial Services
647-2030
647-2032 Fortier
647-2057.
647-2063 Prop Hugh McCauley Québec
647-2068 W.J. Hayes
647-2069
647-2073
647-2074
647-2074 A K A I
647-21
647-2108 Lloyd
647-2110
647-2114
647-2122 Land
647-2131
647-2140
647-2145
647-2145 L .
647-2149
647-2166
647-2169 Harris - Greer Karen Cartman
647-2169 or Karen Towle
647-2191
647-2191 Charteris Kenneth Sherwood Smi-
647-2191 Ada Daley
647-2191 Ada Daley 458-2536 Charteris Iris Smith
647-2191 Campbell
647-2191 Edith Montgomery
647-2191 Hodgins
647-2191 Marion
647-2191 T H Im
647-2192
647-21SS.
647-22
647-22 Wilson
647-2204
647-2204 % H #
647-2204 After
647-2204 Campbell
647-2204 da
647-2204 DeL
647-2204 Del Arpenteur Géomètre
647-2204 Fax
647-2204 Grant C. Werry 623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis
647-2204 Hull
647-2204 Kim
647-2204 L *
647-2204 Ma
647-2204 Sutton
647-2204 V V Daniel Cauchy Stéphane Brosseau
647-2204 Z
647-2205
647-2205 V V F Z Dusk Giant Fireworks Display Sur
647-2205 Campbell
647-2205 Clarke
647-2205 Peck
647-2206
647-2207 Atkinson
647-2218
647-2236 Murray
647-2247
647-2251
647-2254 Schwartz
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Campbell
647-2264
647-2277 Johnston
647-2306 Johnston
647-2311
647-2313
647-2325
647-2343
647-2353
647-2366
647-2369 Gray
647-2372 * Quebec
647-2376
647-2377 Consommation
647-2391
647-24*9
647-2402
647-2402 Dawson Moorhead
647-2402 Sandy Welburn
647-2403
647-2412 Markus
647-2417
647-2417 K H Box
647-2418
647-2419
647-2430 Mrs.
647-2434 Powell
647-2444 INSURANCE Campbell
647-2455
647-2457
647-2461
647-2472
647-2475 M K Maas
647-2488
647-2492 Interior/exterior
647-2500
647-2502
647-2513
647-2526
647-2529 Kelly
647-2531
647-2545
647-2545 Mixed
647-2546 W.J. Hayes
647-2550
647-2577
647-2593 Tom
647-2596
647-2606
647-2625 Shaw
647-2627 O V ?47-39 -•
647-2627 Ray
647-2628 Stove
647-2633 F E. Lacourse
647-2642
647-2656
647-2659
647-2670
647-2677
647-2680
647-2689
647-2701
647-2704
647-2712
647-2720
647-2720 Murray
647-2721
647-2722
647-2727
647-2727 After
647-2732
647-2732 al R^nHnn< riuh
647-2733
647-2737
647-2737 Volley
647-2746
647-2764 K H Box
647-2772 Mrs Ross
647-2788
647-2796
647-2800
647-2814
647-2814 OTC
647-2822 Jr FLIC.
647-2824 » Marie Ray Sheppard
647-2825
647-2828
647-2842
647-2864 Q V-
647-2870
647-2872
647-2876 Shawville
647-2877 Russell
647-2882 Live
647-2895
647-2895 Shawville
647-2911
647-2921
647-2921 Campbell
647-2924
647-2924 Quaile-Costello
647-2929
647-2937
647-2937 Z 647-3357 P.O.
647-2943 Roos
647-2948 Queen Street
647-2953
647-2953 De
647-2955
647-2955 T jkpEGG-CITING SPECIALS-i
647-2963
647-2971 Ole SUNDAY
647-2971 Strawberry Supper
647-2972 W.J. Hayes
647-2975 intermediate Karen Saunders
647-2975 Wilson
647-2979 Mon
647-2S2S Z X CHRIST CHUECH.
647-3 2 Baker
647-3000
647-3059 Murray
647-3063
647-31
647-3100
647-3106
647-3121 Rob Campbell
647-3137
647-3144 O J24 Wilson
647-3149
647-3166
647-3166 I Betty Cameron
647-3183 Dog
647-3191
647-3191 u Jr a
647-3206
647-3207
647-3207 SATURDAY
647-3207 Your
647-3210
647-3213
647-3213 I Jr BB
647-3215 S B FARLEY
647-3216 X Campbell
647-3221
647-3221 Grant
647-3222
647-3222 O MOT] BCHJDXC]
647-3227
647-3231 Mrs. Grant Fades
647-3254
647-3256
647-3272
647-3283
647-3283 Mi
647-3290 Kelly
647-3290 Kenneth E. Eckford
647-3304 Shawvllle
647-3313
647-3333
647-3334
647-3339 O ©
647-3340
647-3358.X A1 X A1
647-3379
647-3380
647-34
647-340#
647-3405
647-3408
647-3419 - Susan Knox
647-3421 W -photo Pat Schoular Requests
647-3423
647-3424
647-3426
647-3441
647-3456 Grant C. Werry Amprior
647-3459
647-3459 648-5821 Betty Get
647-3459 Ada Daley
647-3459 Caldwell Quebec
647-3459 Marion Kelly.
647-3459 Murray Graham -
647-3459 Rev. Neil
647-3459^4 V .
647-347#
647-3471 Alexander
647-3473
647-3477 MOOSE Hunt
647-3478
647-3487
647-348P Pneus
647-3493 Emery
647-35 Secretary-manager Gerard Binette
647-3513 Shew-
647-3526
647-3526 "L" Rabbit Ranch Wakefield Que Box
647-3526 Keith R.
647-3526 OTC
647-3538
647-3542
647-3545
647-3547
647-3567
647-3573 Saturdays
647-3586 G W. Korpet
647-36
647-3600
647-3607
647-3614
647-3620 Taylor
647-3635
647-3639 Murray
647-3640
647-3642
647-3657
647-3666
647-3669 Marion VViddicombe
647-3685
647-3707 Giuliani
647-3714 Mrs Norris Horner
647-3715
647-3715 Shawville
647-3722 Simmental
647-3723 Powell
647-3728
647-3732 B.C.S. Recreation Director EVA ANDAI STUDIO
647-3732 Shawville Town Hall
647-3735
647-3737
647-3738
647-3742
647-3749 III
647-3751
647-3787
647-3788
647-38
647-3805
647-3817
647-3823 Mrs Jean Morrison Shew-I Owner
647-3827
647-3831
647-3831 Ole BOX 430
647-3831 Powell
647-3836
647-3838.
647-3841
647-3841 V %
647-3841 I Jr v lt
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain Dion Notaire
647-3848 Schwartz
647-3855 Ada Daley
647-3855 Campbell
647-3855 Quyon Campbell
647-3858 Schwartz
647-3861
647-3861 Helen s Fur Salon
647-3861 W.J. Hayes
647-3866
647-3884
647-3884 McNelly
647-3887
647-3898
647-3904 Stewart
647-3927
647-3950
647-3950 February July 11:00
647-3950 February-July
647-3952
647-3960
647-3961
647-3963
647-3968
647-5 1 par Karen Kelly
647-5022
647-5022 K £ Drain Cleaning Repairs
647-5110
647-5113 Laird Graham Branch Manager
647-5113 Laird Graham Directeur
647-5121 Powell
647-5140
647-5140 Marion Best
647-5153
647-5167
647-5167 Heathen
647-5167 Heather.
647-5167 K*
647-5276
647-5276 L J <
647-53
647-5304
647-5306
647-5332
647-5332 Leslie
647-5344
647-5348
647-5362
647-5378
647-539$
647-5405 Bristol Quebec
647-5413
647-5418 Smith
647-5439
647-5440
647-5443
647-5446 Garland Canada Manpower Carol
647-5447
647-5452 V
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Name Adores Postai Code
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Parking Lots Demolition Financing
647-5474
647-5481
647-5485
647-5526
647-5526 Ada Daley
647-5526 Ada Daley 458-2536 Ladysmith Iris Smith __ 648-5821
647-5526 Ado Daley
647-5526 Campbell
647-5526 Ladysmith Wayne Dunlop
647-5542 Edith
647-5553 Mrs. Clifford Horner
647-5563
647-5564
647-5564 Albert J. Congdon WED NOV
647-5581
647-5583 Shirts
647-5585
647-56 Ole
647-5605
647-5605 (Joan) Western Quebec
647-5611
647-5614 Palmer
647-5622
647-5625
647-5630.XA23 Kearns
647-5632
647-5654 or-2604 Quebec
647-5662
647-5663
647-5666 W
647-5677
647-5682 Ada Daley
647-5682 Campbell
647-5683
647-5685
647-5701
647-5702
647-5702 • B D Thompson
647-5711
647-5718 W i*
647-5755
647-5755 Augmentation
647-5755 Phone
647-5767
647-5779
647-5779.2BM18
647-5805 Dust
647-5808
647-5808 W.J. Hayes
647-5848 Zion
647-5878
647-5932 T
647-5934 Powell
647-5939
647-5942
647-5943 Bruce
647-5943 Horns
647-5959
647-5963 Herman
647-5976
647-5979
647-5993
647-59R8
647-5S43
647-6001
647-6167 Heathen
647-6300 Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon
647-6424
647-6511 Russell
647-6552
647-6624
647-6797 Atkinson
647-6801 Harris
647-6967
647-8641 Ruby Dele
647-bjy12 Tom s
647-Contact
647-German Sheppard
647-j
647-lour
647-S73S V #
647-sorting
647.2455 Ole SATURDAY
647.2590
647^251
647~3282-_2ÎÇ
647—3354
647—3601
648-5878 Ltd.
689-2555 647-3135 689-2555 648-2270 Lloyd Hodgins
7 Pontiac Jr B’s
7:30 Pontiac Jr B’s
8-noon 819-647-2814
819- L 647-2204 Responsible
819-647-2114 Ma
819-647-2165 Y ARMED FORCES
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Découvrez-les
819-647-2204 W.J. Hayes
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Leslie
819-647-2206 Marcel Berard
819-647-2261
819-647-2346
819-647-2450
819-647-2546-331 Campbell
819-647-2670 Toll
819-647-2776 Please
819-647-2814
819-647-2854 Murray
819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-3052
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3179 Stewart
819-647-3313
819-647-3356
819-647-3540 Maloney
819-647-3730
819-647-3861 W.J. Hayes
819-647-3862 Municipality
819-647-5022
819-647-5252
819-647-5711 W.J. Hayes
819-647-5878
819-647-5932
819-647-5993
819-647-6142 Murray
819-647-6640 Blake
819-647-6900 4bj28 Shawville Lions Hall
819-647-6900 4xf10 Shawville
819-647-6900._4xf10
819-647.2814
819-770-9111 647-2204 Ross Dickson
A. Finn Co. Ltd.
A. Huston Co. Ltd.
A. Smith PONTIAC’S
A1 Corrigan 647-3283 Mu Utronki Appliances Furniture Ltd.
Abe Pontiac
Accueil Pontiac
Adam Pontiac
Aerofall Mills Limited
Aerofall Mills Ltd.
Agent 647-3357 Clifford Robinson
AH K PONTIAC DR.
Aj Pontiac
AjrV Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Al 819-647-6342 Shawville
Al Pontiac House
Al PONTIAC IbiwTftlli
Al PONTIAC PlINTIIOr Shawvâlle
Al Utronki Appliances TV Furniture Ltd.
Alan 7-2465 McKinley
Alan Christie 647-2971
Alan Kennedy Ltd
Alan Ludlow 647-3158
Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Albert Bertrand Pontiac
Albert Gigaiie Ltd.
Albert Hurst Calumet Uranium Mines Ltd.
Albert Ltd
Albert Pontiac Animal Shelter
Albert Soaps Limited
Albert Soti* Limited
Alex Collins Janet Collins Pontiac Station Cedric Elliott Shawville
Alex Thomas Randy s Restaurant Gord Ca/anaugh B.J. Maheral Trucking Pontiac
Alexander) W A. Hodgms Ltd.
Alfred Grodde Ottawa V LITCHFIELD ENTERPRISES LTD.
Allan 647-5943 Cluff
Allan Bruce 647-2503
Allan Han- Pontiac Gas
Allan James 647-2204 James Snyder FAX
Allan Merritt 647-2997
Allan Merritt 647-2997 ST.
Allen B. Carey Pontiac Service
Allen Bruce 647-
Allen Electric Company Ltd
Allen Electric Company Ltd*
Allen Electric Company Ltd-
Allen Electric Company Ltd.
Allen Electric Compuny Ltd.
Allen Electric Conspany Ltd.
Allen Electrlo Company Ltd.
Allen Elertrlc Com-ny Ltd.
Allen Kuehl 647-3808 Trevor Stewart
Allen Limited
Allen Pontiac
Allen Pontiac Prinshop
Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Soirée
Ames Holden McCready Limited
Ampnor Leaden J Cardinal Pontiac K Fov.
Amy Taylor Pontiac
Amy Towle....... Maryse Gravelle 647-5134 Erin Tracy
Anderson X-ray Ltd-
Anderson X-Ray Ltd.
Andre Benoit Pontiac Transit Mix
Andre Pontiac Community
Andrea Cranfield Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Andrée Martin BD8 Pontiac Lionettes
Andrew Dickson Pontiac
Andrew Hamilton Ltd.
Andrew Per-Pontiac Reception Centre
Andrew Tubman Diane Stephens.....647-5855 Trisha White
Andrews A Son Phone 647-2268 ArnpHor Shawville ZZ
Andy Henderson 647-53
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre Tournament
Andy Henderson 647-53 SATURDAY
Andy Homer 647
Andy Horner 647-5212
Andy Horner 647-5212 Wanted
Andy Lusk "Pontiac Prowler"
Andy Lusk PONTIAC
Ann Anita Lafleur Pontiac.
Ann Bussiere 647-31
Ann Durant 647-
Ann Durant 647-3950
Ann Durant 647-3950 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July Stark
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July X Oct.
Ann Rogers Mickey McGuire Equipment Rentals Ltd.
Ann Rogers Neil Lapierre Pontiac Electric
Ann Taylor 647
Ann Taylor 647-2161
Ann Taylor 647-2161 CheveuxTech/HairTech
Ann Taylor 647-2161 Dave Moore
Ann Taylor 647-2749 Shawvllle Tel
Anna * J Offer
Anna 819-647-6639
Anna Lafteur Ann 647-8915
Anna Pontiac Scenes
Anne 647-5 0
Anne Mageau Address Postal Code-------------------— Pontiac
Anne Stanley Pontiac
Annette Gravelle Coordinatrice Radio Pontiac
Annette PONTIAC
Anno Anderson Pontiac
Anthony J. Wright Printed And Published Weekly At PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Shaw
Anthony J. Wright Vi Printed And Published Weekly At PONTIAC
Anthony J. Wright Printed And Published Weekly At PONTIAC
Apply Freeman Grant 647-3421 Mrs.
Apply Harold McCoy 647
Apply J H Limited
Apply Mrs. Neil Hodgins 647-3312
Apply Norris Horner 647-3714 Shawville
Apply Russell Judd 647-2139
Apply W 647-2,26.
Archer Ltd 210.38 Bill Fenton
Armstrong Pontiac
Arnold Bros Transport Ltd
Arnold Bros. Transport Ltd
Arnold Bros. Transport Ltd.
Arnold Ireland 647-5834 Pontiac Printshop
Arnold Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Arnprior Tykes Pontiac Reception Centre Ladies Auxiliary Litchfield
Art Boisvert X Shawville 647-3416
Art Pontiac
Arthur Equity Editor Pontiac
Arthur Judd 284.20 Pontiac Auto Parts
Arthur Judd Pontiac Prim
Arthur Labelle Frasers Clothes Shop Ltd. Thomas J. Knox Mrs. Frank Finnigan Sr.
Arthur Pontiac
Arthur Thomas Pontiac Hotel
As Pontiac Councillor Lawrence Tracy
Ask Corrigan 647-3283 Ask Other Grasses Orchard Grass
Association D I R C T O R Y 647-2172 AUCTION SALE
Astorville Pontiac Jr B
Athol Dale 647-2780
Atom A Pontiac Draveurs Bantams
Auctioneer LTD.
Auto Glass Pontiac Plumbing
Auto Glass Pontiac Plumbing NOTAIRE
Auto Glass Pontiac Plumbing Stuck
Auto J L Hodgins Co. Ltd Clothes Shop
Auto-école Pontiac
Aylmer Pontiac HuN Buckingham
B B B Pontiac
B W MULLIGAN PONTIAC S
B& H Farm Drainage Ltd.
B& H MMUL Farm Drainage Ltd.
Baden Electric Chick Hatchery Limited
Baden Electric Limited
Baden Electric Thick Hatchery Limited
Baden Limited
Baie Pontiac.
Baker A Sons Ltd.
Baker Bros. Co. Ltd.
Bakker Equity Ecftor Pontiac Equity
Bakker Pontiac
Bakker Pontiac.
Bantam B Pontiac
Bantam B Pontiac Boisvert
Bantam B Pontiac Dravcurs Hearty
Bar Nancy Elliott K&L Dairy Villeneuve Transport Mickey McGuire Tracylane Pontiac Electric Alta
Bar Pontiac
Barb Harris 647-3256
Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics
Barb Russell Elliott Farm Equipment Ltd. John A. Burnett Farm Equipment Walter Reiche
Barbara 647-3256
Barbara Canadian Bank Note Co. Ltd.
Barbara Cruickahank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711 Call Fred
Barbara Harris Pontiac
Barbara Lewis Murray Sporting Goods Ltd.
Barbara Ross 647
Barbara Ross 647-5647
Barbara Tanguay 647-5627
Barbara TELEPHONE 647-2204
Barber 647- 840 b
Barber 647-3403 Residence
Barber 647-3494 "
Barber 647-3635
Barber 647-3635 NO
Barber 647-3635 Visiting
Barber 647-3635.
Barber 647-3636.
Barber 647-5547
Barber 647-5547 .
Barber 647-5547 8l243xml7
Barber 647-5547.
BARBER 647-5718
BARBER 647-5718,647-5768
Barber 647-5718,647-5768 R. Hodgins 647-5233 M. Smith
Barber 647-5718.
Barber 647-5768
Barber 647-6307 Notice
Barber 647-6307 Business
Barber 819-647-5718.
Barber Dave Moore 647-6307 Business
Barber Larder Mines Limited
Barber Phone 647
Barber Phone 647-3635 B T V -
Barber Pontiac Pacific Jonction By
Barber Shawville 647-3494 Specialists Hir HEATED
Barber Shop Occasion Lent Klddlywinks Boutique Denise Associate Accoptonces Co. Ltd.
Barber Shop Pontiac
Barker Motors Ltd.
Barron Ottawa Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Barry 7-2465 Murray
Barry Kluke Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Barry Lusk Pontiac
Barry Moore M.P. Pontiac
Barry Moore M.R. Pontiac
Barry Moore MP Pontiac
Barry Moore Pontiac
Barry Mrs Hobbs 819-647-3718
Barry Os-Pontiac
Bay Shawille Milling Co. Ltd.
Bay Chapeau Chichester Clarendon Fort Coulooge Leslie Litehfited Mansfield Pontiac Municipality Por
Bay Ciment H.I. Hobbs Smurfit-Stone Gladcrest Farms Pontiac Electric
Bay Ciment J.R. Well Drilling Co. Ltd.
Bay Comté da Pontiac Aux
Bay Comté de Pontiac.
Bay Morley Hodgins Ltd George Cotman
Bay Pontiac
Bay Pontiac Ladies Softball League Mr.
Bay PONTIAC* V* TtOVI Mr.
Bay—The Pontiac
Beatrice Pontiac Printshop Home
Beatty Bros. Limited
Beaudoin Stuart Graham Financial Sarvfcas Ltd.* Stuart Graham RIU
Beck Pontiac Andv McDonald Renfrew Jason Poumier
Bella Pontiac
Ben 453- Phone 819-647-5653._2bm5
Ben Comté de Pontiac
Ben Johnson PONTIAC
Ben Younge 819-647-2670 O a
Benjamin Disraeli * Pontiac Protestant
Benjamin Zimmerling 242., Pontiac Printshop
Bennett Presley Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Bernard Pontiac Protestant
Bert Murphy Pontiac Jr. B
Best Offer
Beta Barber 647-5547 Art MacIntyre
Bethel Pentecostal Church ShiwvIHe APTtR Rhone Steve 647-5361
Betty Cameron 647-2672
Beulah Land Ltd.
Beverly Henderson Pontiac Plowman WB.
Bill 647-3904
Bill 647-3904 Campbell
Bill 819-647-5184
Bill Lasalie Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Bill Pontiac Cent Sch
Bill Watson.647-3904
Billy Pontiac Junior
Billy Ts 819-647-5140
Billy Ts 819-647-5140.___________2bjy30
Billy T’s Pizza Kyle Richardson Grant Rogers Howard Construction Hugh TVacy Pontiac Electric
Blake Carson Pontiac Accent
Blanc Coulonge Fleuriste CLSC Pontiac Hôtel Albert Restaurant Conrad Body Shop Bibliothèque
Blanche Ltd.
Blanche Pontiac County
Bob 647-3737
Bob 647-2247
Bob 647-2484
Bob 647-3165
Bob 647-5378
Bob 647-5433
Bob 647-5643
Bob 819-647-5284
Bob 819-647-5513.___________________xd3
Bob Al- Pontiac
Bob Alexander 647
Bob Alexander Pontiac
Bob bera''of Co. Pontiac Agricultural
Bob Binder 647
Bob Binder 647-3380 Anglican Sylvia Bakker
Bob Bowen Pontiac County
Bob Cowley Mohan Deogan Kountry Kookm’ Restaurant David Holmes Anne McGowan Pontiac Wool Works Mora
Bob Cowley Pontiac Comm Hosp
Bob Dawson Pontiac Bay
Bob Fenton.647-5378
Bob Gordon PONTIAC
Bob Gordon Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Bob H Phone 647-2601 Shawville
Bob Kingdon 647-3630.
Bob Klngdon 647
Bob McClelland Pontiac County
Bob Smith Baie Pontiac
Bob Smith Broomball Pontiac Selects
Bob Tracy 647-2671
Bobby Lines Ltd.
Bois Franc SPEE Ltd.
Boisvert S A D C. Pontiac BMR Fort-Coulonge C.H.I.P
Bonnie 647-2447
Bonnie 647-5223 Old-fashioned
Bonnie 647-5362
Bonnie Richardson 647
Bonnie Richardson 647-5362
Bonnie Richardson Vice-President Pontiac Agricultural Society
Booth C Ltd.
Booth Co. Ltd.
Booth Limited
Booth Ltd.
Born Geraldine FURNITURE LTD.
Bouffe Pontiac
Bouffe Pontiac.
BouMe Pontiac
Box K c/o Pontiac Printshop
Brad Fleury Pontiac
Brandi Tubman Pontiac
Bread Limited
Brenda 647-3112
Brenda 647-3927
Brenda 647-5836.
Brenda Smith Pro-Mutuel Assurance Valley Mutual Petro Pontiac John s Sweeping Billy T s Pizza Frase
Brendan Sau- Pontiac Jr B
Brennen Funeral Home Ltd
Brent 819-647-2161.___xtc
Brent Horner Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Brent Krose CBL Pirie Ltd.
Brent Plouffc Bristol Pontiac
Brent Pontiac
Brian 1-819-647-3340 Don EVBfT
Brian 1-81^647-3340 Don Registration Races------- Information Entertainment
Brian 1-S19-647-3340 Don 1983
Brian 647-2002.
Brian 647-2185
Brian 647-2210
Brian 647-2438.
Brian 647-2691
Brian 647-5803.
Brian 647-5895
Brian 647-5934
Brian Allan Sunday Services Pontiac
Brian Beau Morley Hodgins M SHI0NS # Ltd.
Brian Bradley 647
Brian Bradley 647-
Brian Bradley 647-2560
Brian C Stil-Pontiac Reception Home
Brian Card Holdgins Ltd
Brian Corriveau Pontiac Transit Mix
Brian Deslaurier 647-3497 Call Wade Brown
Brian Judd 647-2691
Brian Judd 647-2691 Well
Brian Judd 647-3317
Brian Kilgour 647-2274
Brian Kilgour 647-2274 X ¦Tf
Brian Murphy 819-647-2590 Q> Don McCredie
Brian Pontiac
Brian Pontiac Community Hospital
Brian Pontiac Jr. Bs
Brian Pontiac.
Brian Stanton Co Ltd
Brian Stanton Co. Ltd.
Brian Stanton Company Ltd.
Brian Stanton Ltd#
Brian Tubman Steve Forber Barry Horner 647-5973
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Broomball Ball Hockey Tournament Pontiac Ball
Bros. Motor Saks Limited Amprior Ontario Telephone
Brown Pontiac
Bruce 647-269"*.
Bruce 647-3433
Bruce 647-3620
Bruce Ardem 647-5 4
Bruce Campbell Mayor Pontiac ENVIRONMENT FORUM
Bruce Campbell Pontiac Municipality Councillor
Bruce Hiine Limited DR.
Bruce Judd 647- Interventlon
Bruce Manwell 647-3707 Gavan
Bruce Pontiac
Bruce Te!-feet Andy Horner 647-5212
Bruce Walsh Pontiac Breeder
Bryan Pontiac Community Hospital
Buck Nokomis Pontiac Roselle FINISH
Bud Rowat 647-2851
Buntin Reid Paper Co. Ltd.
Burke Morley Hodgfcw Limited
Butter Co* Limited
Butter Fat Bowes Company Limited
Bv Paul McGee Equity Editor PONTIAC
Bye Bye Pat Pontiac Hoads Dept
C A J LEMKE EQtMPMENT LTD
C A Phone 647-2417 K H Box.
C Giuliani 647-3328
C L D PONTIAC
C Limited
C O D. Gordon Lundy Limited
C T 1-819-647-2803 Arrived
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor 647-2723 Fort-William
C.S. Pontiac
Ca* Murray Graham 647
Ca* Murray Graham 647-3819 Jack Warder
CaH Murray Graham 647
Cakes John L. Hodgins Ltd.
Cal Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618
Caldwell Bryson Graham Ltd R
Cali Murray Graham 647-3618
Call 647-2732 Quebec Lance 7933XA6 FRI-
Call 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Call 647-5672 Gerard
Call 647-5672 Gerard Braeside Home Furnishings Rintuw Send
Call 647-5887 Hugh
Call Andrew 647-2502 Beechgrove
Call Carton Ryan 647
Call Greg 647- Crib
Call Greg 819-647-1937
Call Greg 819-647-1937 xtc.
Call Greg 819-647-1937.
Call Greg 819-647-1937._____
Call K G Smith 647
Call Leona 647-5449
Call Margaret 819-647-6639
Call Mark 647-99C
Call Murray Graham 647
Call Murray Graham 647-3618
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Iévesque
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Mr. Francois Hudon
Call Tom 647-2016 HP
Call Tom 647-2057.
CaM Murray Graham 647
Cameron Bimm Ltd.
Cameron Pontiac Ladies Fastball
Campbell Monument Co. Ltd Campbell’s Bay
Campbell Monument Co. Ltd.
Campbell Monument Colombie- Britannique Hydro-Pontiac
Campbell Monument Custom Crafted Memorials Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Campbell Pontiac Mayor Ian Hudson Quyon Fire Department John Lapierre McCann
Campbell Pontiac Reception Centre Ladies Auxiliary
CaN Murray Graham 647-3615 llidg* Rev. David Purdie
Canada Starch Company Ltd.
Canada—Province da Québec District da Pontiac Cour Supérieure
Candy Shone Limited
Candy Shops Ltd.
Car- Pontiac Municipal Councillor Rosemary Belanger
Carl 647-5171
Carl Dal* 647-3812 Shawville Quantity
Carl Dale 647
Carl Dale 647-3812
Carl Foley Pontiac
Carl Mous-the Pontiac Catholic
Carl Phone 647-3875 Tubman
Carl Shawville Lyse Lacourse M 647-5932 S.
Carl Tubman 647
Carl Tubman 647-
Carl Tubman 647-2531
Carl Tubman 647-2531 Gilbert Lachance
Carl Tubman 647-3521 ShawvSe
Carmen Burke Secretary-treasurer Imprimerie Pontiac Liée SbevrvMs, Qué
Carol Investment Ltd
Carol Investments Ltd
Carol Investments Ltd.
Carol Ltd.
Carol MacLachlan - Pontiac.
Carol Pontiac
Carol Pontiac Community Hos-
Carol Tollman Kelly Brothers Equipment Bristol Pump Service Rental Beth Angus Petro Pontiac Tom Orr
Caroline 647-6631.
Carolyn 647-3622 Sha
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Help
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Kathy Murray
Carolyn Meisner: 647-3702 Campbell
Carrie Moore Uie Pontiac
Carter Pirie Pontiac
Casey Pontiac Draveurs* Brady Pirie Draveurs
Catherine Church LTD.
Catherine Horner-647-2353.
Catherine Phone 647-2564 Elizabeth Bronson
Ca« Murray Graham 647
Cell 647-2656 Russell Elliott Residence
Cemp Pontiac.
Central Pontiac Support
Charles 647-3576 Dagg
Charles 647-5511 Fulford
Charles Dale 647- Laurie
Charles Dale 647-2716
Charles Dale 647-2716 Deepest
Charles David Schock Hamilton Band Pontiac Historical Society
Charles Dickson Many Pontiac
Charles Labarge Pontiac
Charles Ogilvy Ltd.
Charles Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Charles Pirie 647-5563 Slo-Pitch Ladles
Charles Pontiac
Charles Sylvester Pontiac Sleep Shop
Charlie Dickson Pontiac
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Atkinson
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Watt Taylor
Charlie Taylor Pontiac Hotel
Charlie Zimmerling Pontiac Coun
Charteris/N°r}J tiar_dware:.647-6755.-bjn25
Chateau Pontiac.
Chef Pontiac
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S. Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Chris Dr. Bellroso Medical Limited
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris Dittbumer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Chris McColgan Insurance Brokers Ltd
Chris McColgan Insurance Ltd
Chris Pontiac Bantam Lions
Chris Pontiac Pee
Chris Seifrieb Seasonal Pontiac
Christian Pontiac
Christie 647-2971
Christina Donnelly Marine Ltd.
Christina Peck Shawville Pontiac Agricultural Society Budget Meeting MA
Christopher Tra- Pontiac Masonic Lodge
Chromasco Limited
Chromasco Limited Haley
Chute Pontiac’s
Çifts V RENFREW LTD.
Cindy 647-5291 Colleen
Cindy Pontiac
Cittert L 647-3778 Stafford 10065BJ7
Claire Dubois Offer-
Claire Lunam Journalist Merry Reardon Pontiac
Claire Lunam Journalist Sylvia Bakker Pontiac
Claire O Donnell THORN$ Pontiac
Claire Pontiac
Claire Pontiac Community Hospital
Clapham Comte da Pontiac Province da Quebec
Clapham Comte Pontiac Province de Quebec
Clarence % Pontiac JR B
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 Clara Steinke
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 V B 819-682-0629 f Clara Steinke
Clarence Pasch Forest Haven Campsite Kinsmen Club Pontiac
Clark Dairy Limited
Clarke Named Quyon Fair Presidentr Lower Pontiac Red Cross Shawville Campbell
Claude M Y 647-8146.
Claude Pontiac
Claude Ro-the Pontiac Soil Manage
Claudia At Pontiac
Clayton 647-2549 Hodgins
Clayton 647-2549 Hodglns
Clayton Pontiac Protestant
Clayton Young 648-2563 647-2760 Campbell
Clifford 647-3294
Clifford 647-5601
Clifford 647-5601 Grandview Avenue
Clifford 74693b 647-2670
Clifford Pontiac Community Hospital God
Cljair Caning Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Cljatr Caning Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
CLSC Pontiac Marie Lagarde
Cmty Pontiac
Co H G Rowat Dorte Barber G S Eades J L Hodgins Garage Pontiac Farm
Co. Limited
Co. Ltd.
Co. Pontiac
Co. Pontiac Bennett
Co. PONTIAC.
CO.. Limited Toronto
CO.. LTD.
Coach Jeff Russell’s Pontiac Lions Midget
Coach Pontiac
Coach Pontiac Rural Telephone
Col MA o| Pontiac.
Colin 647-6684
Colin Webstar 647
Collette Pontiac Community Hos-
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac Rapport
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac.
Commission Scolaire Pontiac.
Communications Pontiac
Communications Pontiac Inc. D autre
Communion 647-3977 Richardson Murray
Company Limited
Complicité Pontiac Les Bourses
Comptables Pontiac Refrigeration
Comté da Pontiac
Connie Cameroon Pontiac Ladles Broomball
Connie Sharpe 647-3402
Conseillère Municipale de Pontiac Hélène Bélisle
Consolidated-Bathurst Limited
Conta Madeleine 1-819-647-5487 Coulonge Golf
Contact Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Contact Janet 647-2801
Contact Nelson Argus 647- Painting
Contact Stewart Adam 819-689-5078 Equity Editor PONTIAC
Contenders Margaret McAra Wallace McDonald Strongly Endorsed By Pontiac
Cooper Limited
Coopérative Forestière de Pontiac
Coropery Limited
Corporate Registrations Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Corrigan 647-
Corrigan 647-3283 350,000 B.T.U.
Corrigan 647-3283 Hodglns Shopping Piezo ShawvtNa Main Street
Corrigan Heads Pontiac Lions Split
Corrigan PONTIAC W I MRODAN.IA
Council Clifford 647-5425 647-2879
Council H Bélisle Pontiac Plumbing
Councillors- Kenneth Pontiac Municipal
Court-Pontiac Lawn Brothers Ltd.
Co„ Ltd.
Craig Contraction Eqpt Ltd.
Craig Equipment Ltd.
Craig Ltd.
Craig Pontiac Prints
Cray-647-2487.
Crest H (W.A. Hodgins Stores Ltd.
Crouse Printshop
Crs A Bennett Lapierre Pedlar People Ltd
Curtis Sharpe Pontiac Continuing Education Centre
Dad Greg Atkinson Pontiac
Daddy Don’t Know Limited
Dale 647-2780
Dale 647-3112
Dale 647-3836
Dale Estate Ltd.
Dale LIMITED.
Dale Main Street Shawville Ltd.
Dale Pa-twenty-four Pontiac
Dale Pontiac
Dale Scott Pontiac Don L.
Dale Thomson Pontiac County Protestant Cent- Rev. Wesley H. Krause
Dan Pontiac Hereford Club
Dancing Goldie Mohr Ltd
Daniel LaSalle Philippe LaSalle Pontiac Princess Tous
Daniel Tremblay 819-647-5121.819-648-5101
Danny 647-2868 Elliott
Daryl Tubman Pontiac Jamboree Patrol Bill Hodgins
Dave 647-3721 Wendy 647-2011
Dave Alexander 647-2478 Dave Rowat
Dave Mimre Pontiac
Dave Moore Sports ÏF* PONTIAC
Dave Moore 647
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 "
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 Furniture
Dave Moore Equity Sports SHAWVILLE-In Pontiac Minor Ball
Dave Moore Equity Sports SHAWVIlLe-The Pontiac Junior
Dave Moore Navigating Pontiac
Dave Moore Pontiac
Dave Moore Pontiac League
Dave Moore Sports Pontiac
Dave Moore Sports PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Dave Moote Pontiac
Dave Os- Pontiac
Dave Patrick Reid Bros. Motor Safes Ltd.
Dave Pontiac
Dave Pontiac Junior
Dave: 647-5167
David 647-3721
David 647-6373 Thirty
David Berney Pontiac Hereford Club
David Bertrand Pontiac Students Again-
David Bertrand Vice Pontiac Printshop
David C 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P.
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P. Hodgins
David Corrigan 647-3528
David Dick-at Pontiac Printshop
David Erawan House Ltd
David Faubert Developments Ltd
David Mackenzie 647-2244 Ellard Perry
David Moore As Pontiac’s
David Moore Pontiac
David Moore Pontiac Community Hospital
David Moore Pontiac Junior
David Moore Pontiac Junior B
David Moore Pontiac Winger John Peck
David Parent 647-
David Pontiac
David Pontiac Bus
David PONTIAC LIONS CLUB
David Robert Ltd
David Seagrove Ltd
David SHAWVILLE MILLING Co. Ltd.
David Thacker Joseph Armitage William McDowell Harry OPPOSITE PONTIAC HOUSE.
Davidson Mrs. Mary Dale Ebert Richardson Pontiac Dairy
De Pontiac
Dean Bois- Pontiac
Dean Pontiac
Dear Pontiac
Debbie Reynolds Pontiac Printshop Tony Curtis Mr. Bill Robinson
Debbie Thrun 647-3927 Debbie Holmes Thrun
Deborah Emmer- 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills D
Dekalb Representative B & H Farm Drainage Ltd.
Delmer Barber 647-5547 20647BJ22 BACKHOE
Deluded Pontiac
Denis 647-6440
Denis 647-6440.
Denis Courtemancfie { Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Lawyer - Mediator
Denis Courtemancfu Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Larger - Mediator
Denis Fen Pontiac Hockey League Schedule Royce Richardson
Denis Papi- 0f Pontiac
Denis Pi-Pontiac Monster Buck
Dennis Lucas D. D. Denturologiste Dovtdson Yacht Oub Ltd Radio-Québec
Dennis Pontiac
Dennis Pontiac Beaumont
Dennis Rodman PONTIAC
Dentaire Pontiac Inc.
Derey D Pontiac.
Diane Boisvert 819-648-5296 Pontiac
Diane Carmichael Shaurville Revitalisation Pontiac
Diane De- Pontiac
Diane Elder 647-5801
Diane Elder 647-5801 Showville
Diane Fyfe Pontiac Municipality
Diane SHAWVILLE 647-2691 QUE.
Dianne Judd 647-2691
Dianne Judd 647-2695
Dianne Judd 647-2696
Dibblee Construction Co. Ltd.
Dick Bowie 647
Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Distributor HUSBAND EXPRESS LTD.
District da Pontiac
District da Pontiac Protonotaire
District da Pontiac Upright
District de Pontiac
District De Pontiac Low
District W Pontiac
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty 648-2716 Grant Ferrigan
Don Ltd.
Don McCredie 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 GAVAN
Don McCredle 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Plus
Don Pentecostal Manse Pontiac Cent
Don Pentecostal Manse Pontiac Co-op Medical Pontiac Dry Cleaners
Don Pentecostal Manse Pontiac Co-op Medical Pontiac Dry Cleaners Pontiac Home Bakery Pontiac Hospit
Don Pontiac
Don Pontiac Day Centre
Don Pontiac Dry Cleaners Pontiac Home Bakery Pontiac Hospital
Don Seymour Hydro-Pontiac Inc.
Donald C aern T* Sons Ltd
Donald F Runge Ltd
Donald F Runge Ltd.
Donald F. Runge Ltd.
Donald F. Runge Ltd. 22.20
Donald La*allee 647-2142 Murphy
Donald Letts,110 Pontiac
Donald Ostrom Correspondent Pontiac Alternates
Donald Ostrom Pontiac County
Donald Pontiac Agricultural Society
Donald Pontiac Rural Telephone Co. Manson McDowell
Donald R 647-2218
Donald R Dads 647-2218 Off
Donald R Dods PONTIAC
Donald R. 647-3659 Dads
Donald S Pontiac Bursaries Inc.
Donna Pontiac Printshop
Dorothy Alexander Pontiac
Dorothy Pontiac Continuing Education Centre
Doug ....647-6666
Doug 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647
Doug Corrigan 647-
Doug Corrigan 647- QC.
Doug Corrigan 647-2438
Doug Corrigan 647-2438.
Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Elegant AM/FM Stereo/Phono
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Everyone
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 L’hôpital
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Pwrre-F Côté C R #
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 XTC
Doug PONTIAC
Doug Pontiac Community Hospital Shawville
Doug Young Transport Ltd.
Doug » Corrigan 647-3283
Douglas Cobden Auto Supply Ltd.
Douglas Graham 647-3639
Douglas Moore Furs Limited Pfcaaa
Douglas Moore Furs Ltd.
Dove Moore Sports Pontiac This
DR!LUNG C O. LTD.
Dr. Bruce Horner Shawville Milling Co. Ltd Phone
Dr. M L. 647-
Dr. M L. 647-2225 Hanna
Dranne Belland J L. PONTIAC MONUMENTS
Drew Fuels Ltd.
Drew Gilmour Pontiac Equity
Drew Ltd.
Duck JOHN A. BURNETT LTD.
Duitoulin Shawville 647-2832 Campbell
Dunk Ltd.
Dunraven Notes Campbell Monument Co. Ltd.
Dwight Pontiac Planning Council
Dye W Limited
D’Arcy Pontiac
E W I 647-2630
E W I 647-2630 647-3707
E W I 647-2630 647-3707 O Donnell
E W I 647-2630 Licence Bureau Lance
E. Snowden 647-2624 Annual Dues Mary Pearl
E.B. Eddy Forest Products Ltd. Davidson
Earl Alexander 647-2108
Earl Bretzloff 647-3642 DIED
Earl Bullis Limited
Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Earl Devin# 647-2973
Earl Dods K C Lucas Le Soliel Ltd Collection Boll
Earl Lepine Garage Liée Ltd RR
Earl Lepine Garage Ltd
Earl Lepine Garage Ltd.
Earl Pontiac
Earl Rowell Pontiac Defencemen
Eason Russell 647-5646 Gates
Ed 647-5363
Ed 819-647-2724 DAVID
Ed Limited
Ed Pontiac
Eddie McCann Pontiac
EDGAR B W MULLIGAN PONTIAC S AUCTIONEER
EDGAR B W MULLIGAN PONTIAC’S
EDGAR B W MULLIGAN PONTIAC’S AUCTIONEER
Edgar Connelly 647-3342
Edgar Elliott 647-
Edgar Elliott 647- 547-GULF._qotf
Edgar Elliott 647-3420
Edgar Hodgins PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Edgar Reside Pontiac Bus Lines Ltd.
Edgar Russell 647-3425
Edgar Schwartz 647
Edgar Schwartz 647-
Edgar Schwartz Pontiac County
Edgar ZEC Pontiac.
Edith Letts Pontiac Archives Sharon Hampson Jakarta
Edmund Eaves Limited
Edmund Hodgins 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-37
Edmund Hodgins 647-37 Shaw
Edmund Hodg’ns 647-37
Edmund Wind Lumber Ltd
Edward 647*5571 Richardson Murray
Edward 647-5571 Richardson Murray
Edward Jones Limited
Edward Kelly 647-5571
Edward Pontiac Pools Reg’d Les Piscines Pontiac Enr’g
Edward Rev Fr Paler G Proutx 647-5562
Edward Rev Fr Prier G Proutx 647-6662
Edward Rev Peier G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-5562 Mass
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward RevP G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Ru- Pontiac Hockey
Edward Ruscnstrom J Pontiac Snowsuit Fund
Edward SEMO Pontiac
Eileen Labelle 689-2314 §647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Eileen Pontiac
Elizabeth 647-3459
Elizabeth Barber ..647-5644 Prbert Lang Lisa Smith
Elizabeth J Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647- 3879 9.00
Elizabeth Jones Ltd.
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Elizabeth Switzei Pontiac Branch
Ella Pontiac Agricultural Society
Ella Pontiac Lions Hall
Elliott Bastion Tires Retro Pontiac Maplehodge Farm Ritchie’s Feed Nancy Dagenais-Elliott Beckcrest
Elliott Farm Equipment Ltd.
Elliott Farm Equipment Ltd. R.R.
Elvis Leach Pontiac
Elvis Presley Shawville Dial 647-2500 Joan Freeman
Ennght Q VF Clarendon Homemakers Pontiac Home Bakery Willow Hollow Farms Rolling Acres Farms Les En
Epargner G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Equipment Exchange K 647-5022 W "
Eric 647-
Eric 647-2654
Eric 647-5015 Dixon
Eric 647-5583
Eric PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Eric Pontiac Pride Committee
Eric SmOey LTD.
Eric Sutton Cystic Pontiac
Erin Barber 647-5644
Ernest Gregory 647-3357 or
Ernest Gregory 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory 647-3367
Ernest Gregory at 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory PONTIAC TRAVEL
Ernest Pontiac Lionettes
Ernest Schwartz T.C.R.A. Shawville Ford Pontiac Auto Parts Les Extincteurs L
Ernie De 647
Ernie Olsen 647-2293 LTD.
Eugene Pontiac Printshop
Eva Andai Pontiac
Eva Andai LTD.
Eva Andai Photo" Pontiac Princess New
Eva Andai Pontiac County
Eva Andai Pontiac County Council
Eva Andai Pontiac”
Eva Andai Six Pontiac
Eva Andsi Pontiac Central
Evelyn 647-3745 WÊÊÊÊtÊKÊÊ
Excellence Ltd.
F.E. Johnston Drilling Co. Ltd
Farmers Pontiac
Father M R. Pontiac Protestant School Costello
Faune Pontiac
Fax 613-774-5537 J ...819-647-2239
Fax 647-2068 Campbell
Faye Greer Pontiac Agricultural Society John
Feeds Grant Rogers Mickey McGuire Pontiac Electric Roy Nugent Shawville Ford Dr. Keith MacLellan Br
Fi L Imprimerie Pontiac Liée ShawvWe
Field Contact Connie 647-3300 Bryson
Finn Co. Ltd.
Fire Truck Ltd.
Five Pontiac
Fleury- 17.32 Grant Limited
Flowers Hardy Plants Pontiac Home Bakery H.I.Hobbs Co. Ltd. Gordon Paul Ins
Flowers Pontiac Electric W.A. Hodgins Store Stone Consolidated Gary Tubman Marsha
Flowers Shawville 647-3878 J „
For Pontiac Junior
For Pontiac X Mrs. Lloyd Stevens
Ford LTD.
Foresters Fails Arm* Phone Steve 647-5163
Fort-Coulonge Bouffe Pontiac
Foundry Ltd.
Frances Potter Pontiac County Women
Francis 647-3632 Wilson
Francis Hankin Ltd-24.30
Francis Limited
Francis Ltd.
Francis Sloan Pontiac Journal
Frank Andai 647-5666 Héritage
Frank Cow- Pontiac Community Hospital
Frank Doyle Pontiac Community Radio Blair
Frank Hampel Bons Ltd
Frank Lacourse R.H. Nugent Equipment Rentals Ltd.
Frank Pontiac
Frank Pontiac Community
Frank Pontiac League
Frank Pontiac Reception Centre Curley McCaffrey
Frank Sloan Sons Ltd.
Frank Stafford V Pontiac Siège
Fred Pontiac Historical
Fred Coyne Glimpses Into Pontiac
Fred Fraser Pontiac Hospital
Fred MacMurray Pontiac Printshop Ltd Homer—Hubert
Fred McCagg Pontiac Formers Co-operative Lost
Fred Metcalfe Pontiac Antique Car
Fred Pontiac
Fred Pontiac Realties
Fred Storie - Pontiac Snowmobile Chisholm
Fred Thomas 647-3589
Fred Thomas 647-3589 Vfc&l
Fred Thomas 647-3589.
Fred W lson 647-3366 Full-time
Fred Wilson 647
Fred Wilson 647-3366
Fred Wilson 647-3366 MacGregor Concrete Products
Fred Wison 647
Fred WVsor 647
Freeman Grant 647-3421
Freemen Grant 647-3421
Fri-The Pontiac Jr B
From Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Furniture Ltd.
G G Pontiac County
G T Paul Insurance Ltd
Gabriel Mantha Furniture Ltd.
Gail Mulligan Pontiac Columbus Chib W L Tot
Garage Pontiac Refrigeration Quyon Ferry Lisa Mohr Murdock Glass Lynn s Café Shady
Garber 647-3635.
Garry 647-3972 Smith
Garry Graham 647-5248 Campbell
Gart Van Der Berge Board Pontiac
Gary 647-3788 Bruce
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 "We’re
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Dusk
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Shawville
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 READY-MIXED
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Mack Mackenzie Hours
Gary Council Pontiac Snowmobile Drivers Association
Gary Graham 647-5248
Gary Graham 647-5248 Canada
Gary Graham 647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
Gary Graham 647-5248 Mansfield
Gary Harris 647-3898
Gary Pontiac Trail
Gary Thompson 647
Gary Trivett Pontiac
Gary Trivett Pontiac Municipality
Gary Wilson Tire Service Ltd.
Gary Wiseman PONTIAC Fitzroy Harbour
Gene Kelly PONTIAC CO-OPERATIVE
George 647-3063 AC.M
George 647-5943
George Brown Excavating Limited
George Campbell Pontiac
George Coles 647
George Coles 647-3063 Vivian Bohart
George Coles Sr 4-H, Pontiac Agriculture Society
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 J CW
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 Giuliani
George Eno FURNITURE LTD.
George Jackson - Andy Fraser - Kevin Oattes PONTIAC JR.
George Jackson Motor Sales Ltd.
George McNabb Pontiac Agricultural Society Todd
George Pontiac
George Visit Pontiac Mrs. Johni Thompson
Gerald 647-2903
Gerald Grace 647-3745
Gerald McKenny Cartage Frisby Tire Co. Ltd.
Gerald Walsh 613-646-7729 Pontiac Breeders
Gerry Barber 647-2760 or
Gerry Pharand 647
Gerry Phone 647-2531
Gil Cluff Septic Service Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Construction-Bonne Façon Do-lt-Right-Constructi
Gil Cluff Septic Service Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac Monuments
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac Monuments Sj
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac Plumbing
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac Printshop
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac SpiSS
Gil Cluff Septic Service PONTIAC ^
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac^
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac^ F Monuments
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac^ Monuments
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac^ Monuments È
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac^ Monuments Ü Lloyd
Gil Fraser Pontiac Municipality Dear Editor
Gilbert Ltd.
Gilchrist Pontiac
Gilles Gervais Pontiac Junior B s Pat Sarrazin
Gino A Doug Corrigan 647-
Giselle Evans Pontiac Station Spring
Gleiina Graham OBITUARIES John Moore Pontiac IV.
Glen Farms Ltd.
Glen Timmins Construction Ltd
Glen Timmins Hull Construction Ltd.
Glenn Pontiac
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD.
Gloria 647-3427 III Paul McGee
Gloria 819-647-3427
Gloria Green 819-647- Fri.
Gloria Richardson 647-2500 Hardy Plants Shawville
Gnll Petro Pontiac Billy Ts Pizza House
Godin Optici Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Gordon Angus 647- CCtatc
Gordon Armstrong 647-
Gordon Bteel Works Limited
Gordon Bulmer 647-5687 Shawville Louise Grenier Carole Pilon
Gordon Graham Pontiac History Richard Wills Pontiac
Gordon H A Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
Gordon Hall Ex Pontiac Teacher Died
Gordon Page 819-647-2206 Fax
Gordon Paul Ins Ltd
Gordon Paul Ins Ltd Muriel Horner
Gordon Paul Ins Ltd.
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd.
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Î
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. J&P
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Pontiac Electric Inc. MEMORIAL
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Shawville
Gordon Paul Insurance Pontiac
Gordon Phone 647-3285 Herman Schwartz Scheel
Gordon Pontiac Hockey League
Gordon Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Grace Johnston Offer Lake
Graham Greig Pontiac
Graham Pontiac Health Centre
Graham Pontiac’s Jubilee Fair
Graham Stuart Graham Financial Sendees Ltd Tel
Graham Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd Tel
Graham Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.
GRAHAM STUART GRAHAM R LU Pontiac Plumbing
Grands Prix - TransporAction Pontiac PONTIAC
Grant D.K. Dads Limited
Grant Pontiac Anti-Tubercol-osis Association
Grant Rogers 647
Greg Graham 647-5722 Seat
Greg Pontiac Ice
Gregory 819-647-3882.
Groceries W 819-647-53 Norway
Grocery Shawville 647-2933 Atkinson
Gross Furniture Co. Ltd
Gross Furniture Co. Ltd.
Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Gwen Barber ^ Pontiac
Gwen Evans 647-6382 Miscellaneous Jamco
H 819-647-2204 Call__________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
H 819-647-3841
H BATTE K Y CO.. LIMITED 117
H de Pontiac
H I. Hobbs Ltd.
H M L DOVERS LIMITED
H W Pim wtteRen Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
H W STANDARD BRANDS LIMITED
H Z MOTORS LTD.
H. C. Downham Nursery Co. Ltd.
Hale Richard Greene Pontiac Farm Forum Rally Pine Lodge
Halvorson Shawville Rotary Club Shawville Lions Club Clarendon Inn Pontiac Womens Institutes Art Ho
Hamilton Powder Company Campbell Monument Co. Ltd.
Hamton 647-3642 Campbell
Hancock Ltd.
Hank Ltd.
Hannah See Pontiac Photo Centre
Harding Quyon Limited Supply Only
Hardware Ltd.
Hardy Plants Pontiac Auto Parts Sheppard Motors Ltd. Rotary
Hardy Plants Shawville 647-2680 W.J. Hayes
Hardy Pontiac Furniture
Harmonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Harold Beckett Pontiac Hotel Ac
Harold F. Ritchie Co. Ltd.
Harold F. Ritchie Î A Co. Ltd.
Harold G. 647-2703
Harold G. 647-2703 647-3282 647-5653 647-2247
Harold G. 647-2703 Brownlee
Harold McCoy 647
Harold McCoy 647-
Harold Pontiac Printshop
Harold • 647-3264 Kelly
Harper Rennick Pontiac
Harris Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Harris Co. Ltd.
Harry 647-2156 647-
Harry 647-2156 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 McCallum
Harry 647-2156 Richardson Murray
Harry 647-3628.
Harry 647-5603
Harry 647-5603 McDowell
Harry Animal Aide Pontiac
Harry Coles Pontiac County Cook Book
Harry Gregory 647-3357
Harry Ltd
Harry McCleary 647-3365 Shewville
Harry Pontiac Community Hos-Kelley
Harry Pontiac.
Harvey Pontiac
Harvey Pontiac Buick Ltd.
Hayes Funeral Home Computers Stone Container Pontiac Electric Murray
Hayes W J & Sons Ltd Funeral Home
Hayes W J & Sons Ltd.
Hayt-3 W J & Sons Ltd Funeral Home
He Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.4 Stuart Graham
Heather 647-193"
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia:
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia: 647-5993 Sr Showmanship Berf
Heather 647-2204 Immediate
Heather 647-2204 Phone
Heather 647-2204 Quebec HAY
Heather 647-2204._xte
Heather 647-3137 Ten
Heather Dickson 647- PI#
Heather Dickson 647-2204
Heather Dickson Advertising - Brent Horner Pontiac
Heather Dickson Pontiac Agricultural Society First Vice-President Lome Sharpe
Heather Dickson Pontiac County
Heather Hodgins Fight Pontiac Protestant
Heather Hodglns ..647-3529 Rhonda Hodglns ..647-3529 Shari Lynn Bean
Heather Pontiac
Heather PONTIAC V V Newspaper Community’s
Heather Smiley 647-336# HARRIS
Helen 647-2140
Helen 647-5177
Helen 819-647-5177
Helen Routliffe Pontiac
Henri Pontiac
Henry 647-3425
Henry 647-3425.
Henry 647-6780
Henry Oswald McCord Pontiac Agricultural Society
Henry PONTIAC FARM
Henry Smiley 647-2105
Henry W. Block Pontiac Printshop Ltd Shawvllle
Herb Pontiac Community Hospital Elaine Lytle
Herb Sheppard Motors Ltd.
Herb Smith’s True W A. Pontiac Dairy
Herbert A. Watts Limited
Herman Schwarti 647-3285
Herman Schwarts 647-3285
Herman Schwartz 647-
Herman Wouk Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville
Hermonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Heubner Funeral Home Ltd
Heubner Funeral Home Ltd.
Hex T Wllern Hubllihlng Co. Limited
Hillside Pizza Pontiac
Hilton Mines Limited
Hilton Mines Ltd.
Hilton Pontiac
HiUls Graham Pontiac
Hobbs Ltd.
Hobbs Pontiac Rural
HOBBS*SONS LTD.
Hodgii Ltd.
Hodgina Ltd.
Hodgins V Ltd. S. B Cohen
Hodglns Co. Ltd.
Hollis A Co. Ltd.
Home K Pontiac Printshop V
Hontac Printshop
Hoover Pontiac
Horn At Pontiac
Horn Hardier Limited
Hosp- Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.
Howe Pontiac Rural Telephone
Hubert McCauley Jewellers Ltd.
Hudgins Ltd.
Hugh 7-2465 Miller
Hugh Hammond Limited
Hugh Hammond Ltd.
Hugh Horner 647-3640
Hugh Horner 647-3640 70052xjy20otc Mrs. Ken Stewart
Hugh McCredie Legion Pontiac
Hull Pontiac
Hunter Charged By Pontiac Moose
Hunter PhoM 647-2291 Shaw
Hydro Pontiac
Hydro Pontiac Inc. C.P.
Hydro Pontiac Opera
Hydro Pontiac.
Hydro-Pontiac Inc.
H| Pontiac Community Hospital
I- Pontiac Fish
I. Hobbs Pontiac Breeders Co-op Pontiac Electric
Ian Cumming Pontiac Agricultural Society
Idena Fraser Milling Co. Ltd.
If Op H Ltd.
II Pontiac Jr Bs
Intercontinental Packers Ltd.
Intermediate Pontiac Teachers Local Assoc-School
Intervalle Pontiac
Introducing Pontiac
Irving Contracting Ltd.
Irwin Pontiac Community Hos-
Ivan Saun- Keon Pontiac Hotel Old
Iver- Harris 647-3526 Mrs.
I© Dept W J.fifJ.TAYLDR LIMITED
J & J Gas Bar Shawville 647-2430 flunnlteU** Campbell
J 647-2169 647-2218
J 647-3340 y7 Turpin
J 647-3459
J 819-647-2204 CaH____________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
J A Graham Pontiac
J E Boyle Ltd
J J Earl Lepine Garage Ltd.
J J j£ Pontiac Draveurs
J L Hedging Co. Ltd.
J L Hodgins Co Ltd
J L Hodgins Co. Ltd.
J L Hodgins Ltd Shaw
J L Hodgins Ltd-23.85
J L Hodgins ltd-89.64
J L Hodgins Ltd.
J L Hodglns Co Ltd
J L Pontiac Day
J L PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
J L PONTIAC PARABOLICS
J MRC Pontiac
J P Coates Ltd
J R Booth Ltd.
J REIS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
J T • PONTIAC
J TAYLOR LIMITED
J V Pontiac Farm Equipment
J W 647-3000
J. L COMPANY LIMITED
J. L Hod-gins Co. Ltd.
J. Lloyd Armstrong V.P. Pontiac Historical Society
J.A. Russell Presiding Officer Pontiac Protestant
J.L. Hodgins Co. Ltd.
J.L. Hodgtos Co. Ltd.
Jack Barr 647-
Jack Fallen En Ltd.
Jack Fallen Enterprises Limited
Jack Fallen Enterprises Ltd. Haley
Jack Fallen Enterprises Ltd. Haley Station
Jack Gaëtan Nadeau Ltd
Jack Graham 647-3885
Jack Graham J&J Grocery Pontiac Auto Parts McCann
Jack Harris 647
Jack Hopkins Ltd.
Jack Lang 647-5441
Jack McLaran Firm Service* Ltd.
Jack McLaren Farm Service* Ltd.
Jack McLaren Farm Services Ltd
Jack McLaren Farm Services Ltd.
Jack McLaren Form Services Ltd.
Jack Nicholson For All Earl Lepine Garage Ltd.
Jack Pallen Enterprises Ltd.
Jack Palter Enterprises Limited
Jack Patten Enterprises Ltd. Haley Station
Jack Pollen Enterprises Limited
Jack Pollen Enterprises Ltd.
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Joan Bertrand
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Stuart Graham
Jackson Motor Sales Ltd
Jacob Pontiac
Jacqueline Brisebois Secrétaire-trésorière/Directnce-générale Division Pontiac
Jacques Giroux X 647-2682 Dr. W. Bruce Johnston
Jacques Ledoux Secrétaire-trésorier M.R.C.de Pontiac C.P. 460 Campbell
Jacques Ledoux Secretary Treasurer M.R.C. Pontiac
Jacques Ledoux Secretary-treasurer MRC Pontiac P.O.
Jacques Lqdoux Secrétaire-trésorier M.R.C. Pontiac Les
Jacques Turcotte C.G.A Pontiac
Jacques Whitford Ltd)
Jaime Christie 819-647-3508 John Petty 819-647-2402 Luminaries Kerry Reasbeck 819-647-6549 Survivor
Jaime Henderson Pontiac
James Anglican Church Pontiac
James Barber 647-
James Barber 647-3494 xtc
James Barber 647-3494.
James Barber Phone 647*3494
James Barber Pontiac
James FURNITURE LTD.
James Hod-gins 647-3019
James Hodgins 647
James Hodgins 647- Queen
James Hodgins 647-3019
James Howard 647*5216
James Howard 647- 2bjn15
James Howard 647- Fresh
James Howard 647-5216
James Howard 647-5216.
James Howard 819-647-5216.
James Howard Elliott Farm Equipment Ltd. Maibec Paul Scheel
James Little Sheppard Motors Morley Hodgins Hedging Lumber Co. Rennick’s Service Station Pontiac Fa
James Maclarcn Company Limited
James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
James Pontiac Advance June
James Pontiac National
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 11:00
James Rev M Ether 647-3879
James Stevenson 647-2475 Saturday Serves Si George
James Stewart Pontiac
James Telford 647-3472
Jamie 647-5683
Jamie 647-5683: Carey
Jamie Boucher Pontiac Fish
Jane 647-5373 Rose
Jane MacDougall 819-647-5373 Rose Bushes
Janet Heney Come Worship With Us United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
January 3,1990 Pontiac Jr B
Jason 819-647-5086
Jason Three Pontiac
Je Pontiac
Jean Wallace L:< 647-3855 X
Jean Pontiac Agricultural Society
Jean Wallace Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Jean 647
Jean 647-2625
Jean 647-2625 1.35
Jean 647-3307
Jean 647-3459
Jean 647-3459 Wallace
Jean Belec Carnival Queen CockshwH Farm Equipment Limited
Jean Conrod 647-3218
Jean Fashions Ltd.
Jean Francoeur Pontiac
Jean Guy Lariviere MNA Pontiac.
Jean Horner 647
Jean Horner 647-2666 SEPT.
Jean Horner Pontiac Bus Lines Campbell’s Bay
Jean Landry Petro Pontiac Dépan Express Claudette Dumouchel J
Jean Ltd.
Jean Macnab Pontiac Station
Jean Marc B Pontiac Draveurs
Jean Murray-647-2995.
Jean nie Landry Doug Corrigan 647
Jean Ogilvie 647-5407 Mrs. Arthur Labelle
Jean Pontiac
Jean Pontiac County Social Plan
Jean Pontiac Lions Hall
Jean Pontiac Pride
Jean Smith 647-2625
Jean Thompson Pontiac
Jean Wallace *647-3855 COORDINATOR
Jean Wallace ... 647-3855 Campbell
Jean Wallace 647-3855
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Birthday
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Me Murray
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Quail
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Richardson
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Visiting
Jean Wallace I 647
Jean Wallace Pontiac Community Hospital
Jean Wallace V / W 647-3855 Stuart Graham Jack Graham
Jean Wallace W 647-3855 Be
Jean) Pontiac
Jeans Hubert McCauley Jewellers Ltd.
Jeff 647-3442.
Jeff 819-647-2603 moreandmore(9 personamternct.com
Jeff A: Sons Ltd.
Jeff Hannabcrry Kathy Howard Pontiac
Jeff Schultz 647
Jeff Schurtz 647 Hay
Jennifer 647-3638.
Jennifer Hodgins 647-3614
Jerrv Barber 647-2760 Tickets
Jerry 647-
Jerry Barber - 647-3770 Darlene Dods -
Jerry Barber 647 -
Jerry Barber 647-2760
Jerry Barber 647-2760 .
Jerry Barber 647-2760 or
Jerry Barber 647-3770
Jerry Barber 647-3770 Jim Carmichael
Jerry Barber 647-3770.
Jerry Barber 819-647-
Jerry Barber • 647-3770 Darlene Dods
Jerry Chevalier Pontiac Agricultural So-
Jerry Pontiac
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally 647-5174
Jim 819-647-6113._____________xn18
Jim Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Bonnie McLaughlin 7:00
Jim Pontiac
Jimmy Pontiac White
Jimmy Pontiac.
Jinan- Pontiac
Joan Conrad 647-3218
Joan Conrod 647-3218
Joan Francis 819-647-6257
Joan Leslie Pontiac Farm Equipment JOHN
Joan McLean Pontiac.
Joan Zimmerling 647-5605
Joan Zimmerling Brian Adam 647-5605
Joanne 647-5349
Joanne Du- Pontiac Community Hospi-
Joanne Pontiac
Joe 647-6186
Joe 819-647-2391
Joe Brown Pontiac Carpet Cleaning Reg’d
Joe Konrad 647- Campbell
Joe Konrad 647- Quebec
Joe Pontiac
Joel 647-2197 4bf17
John 647-2035
John 647-2544 Chabot
John 647-2654
John 647-2654 12140B2M5
John 647-2654 LEPINE—
John 647-2773 Petty
John 647-2801 Atkinson
John 647-3817 Greenshields
John 647-3983.
John 647-5225 L Starts Father
John 647-5666 Letter
John A Burnett Ltd
John A Burnett Ltd.
John A Kenne# Insurance Agency Ltd)
John A. Burnett Ltd.
John A. Huston Co. Ltd.
John A. Huston Limited
John Alkin- 647
John and Cecile LTD.
John and Glen Products Ltd.
John Armstrong 647-2801 Wood
John Armstrong 647-3677
John Bclsher 647-
John Beattie 647-2948 Shawville
John Belsher 647-r-30 ShawviHe
John C. Winston Co. Limited
John Co. Pontiac.
John Deckle Limited
John Deere Limited
John Deere PONTIAC
John Detrlotbf Pontiac.
John DeVries Ltd.
John Ethier 647-5225
John Forrest DOVtes Company Limited
John Foster 647-2555
John Fotay Rev Stuart Marptos 647
John Fraser At Pontiac
John Fulford Sr. Chapeau Pontiac Hotel
John Grant 647-3421 Daryl MacPherson
John Hale Danielson Ltd.
John Henry 819-647-3943 Sat.
John Henry Pontiac
John I*crkls Limited
John Inglis Ltd.
John J 647-5605 ?
John Johnston Dépanneur Wolfe Dépanneur Le Coin Picanoc Zacharies Garage John Burnett Ltd
John Jones James Telford Pontiac Farm Equipment
John Kelly Retro Pontiac Shawville Milling
John Kim IiinnHI Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
John L Hodgins Co. Ltd.
John L Hodgins Ltd.
John L Hodgwu Co. Ltd.
John L. Hod-gins Co. Ltd.
John L. Hodgins Co. Ltd.
John L. Hodglns Ltd.
John Langford Vice Pres Put Pontiac Into BLOOM
John Langford*** CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
John Lecke Limited
John Leckie Limited
John Leckle Limited
John Leckle Ltd.
John Leek I# Limited
John Leek Is Ltd.
John Leframboise 647-2678 Phone
John Leik* Limited
John Locki• Limited Toronto
John McGregor Co. Ltd.
John Musgrove 647*
John Musgrove 647-5680
John Musgrove 647-5680 Marc Drapeau
John Musgrove 647-5680 Nom/Name
John Musgrove 647-5680/ Carson Hodgins
John Neville Adrienne Corri Shawville Phone 647-2260 Campbell
John Petty 647
John Petty 647-2402
John Petty Pontiac Protestant
John Pontiac
John Pontiac National
John Pontiac Wool Works
John R Pontiac Community Hospital
John Reekie Limited
John Russell 647-3426.
John Sweeping Bristol Auto Body Petro Pontiac W A. Hodgins Home Hardware
John Wallace 647-3718
John ______________ Pontiac Jr B
Johnny K. Shawville Pontiac Pride
Johnson Limited
Johnson Ltd
Joseph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins St James
Joseph A Larose Pontiac Reception Centre Marion Street Shawvllie
Joseph A. Larose Pontiac Reception Centre Marlon Street Shawville
Joseph A. Larose Pontiac Reception Centre Marlon Street Shawvllle
Joseph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins
Joseph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins St James
Joseph Another Pontiac
Joseph Campbell’s Bay Comté Pontiac
Joseph Christie Pontiac
Joseph Coopei Limited
Joseph Cooper Limited
Joseph Cooper Limited Poultry D-pt
Joseph Cooper Limited Poultry Dept
Joseph Cooper Limited Poultry D»pt
Joseph Cooptq Limited
Joseph Dumas 647-
Joseph Interim Pastor James Wall 647
Joseph Lance 10.00 Ltd.
Joseph Pontiac Electric Le Magasin Général Pontefract Golf Course Canadian Tire Mega Dollars Mauric
Joseph Sammon X 7li.M Call X 1-800-263-1481 647-5022
Joseph Wall PONTIAC PfcINTSHOP
Josh 647-5672
Josh 647-5672.1bm24
Josh 647-5672.1bm31
Journalist SyMa Banker Pontiac
Joyce Broad Pontiac
Jr Pontiac
Judith Gilchrist Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Judy Homer Pontiac
Judy Morley Hodgins Pontiac Transit Mix Ltd.
Julie 647- Julie
Julie 647- school.ca
Julie 647-5566
Julie 647-6810.
Julie 819-647-2546.
Julie 819-647-2546.___________xjy30
Julie 819-647-2589
Julie 819-647-2589 2xau11 REALE5TATEF0R5ALE Campbell
Julie Charbonneau While Pontiac
Julie McGuire 647-5760 ATKINSON
Julie Somers LTD.
Julie Troung Pontiac Euchre
Julie Tubman 647-2912
June 21,2006 V 819-647-2206 Fax
Justin Love Grandma Joan PONTIAC
K 647-5303 J 647-5449 Run
K Pontiac Jr B’s
Karen 647-59^8
Katharine Fletcher 647-2204 Ross Dickson Brent Horner Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam FAX
Katharine Fletcher Pontiac
Katharine Fletcher Pontiac’s
Katherine 647-2204
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Armstrong
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Shaw
Katherine Hynes Leslie Maria Dickson Pontiac
Kathleen Edith At Pontiac
Kathleen PHONE 647-2204 Jean-Guv Lallemand
Kathryn Per- Pontiac Plumbing
Kathy 647-5280
Kathy Mohr Pontiac Agricultural Society
Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd.
Kazabazua Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd.
Keenan Bros. Limited
Keeping Pontiac
Keindel Jr 647-3547
Keith PONTIAC
Keith 647-3737
Keith Hodgins Co. Ltd.
Keith Ltd.
Keith PONTIAC
Keith Pontiac Community
Keith Pontiac Euchre Club
Kelly Ann Com- Pontiac County
Kelly Funeral Homes Pontiac Home Bakery W.A. Hodgins Store Rowat Insurance Carmichael
Kelly Ladouceur Pontiac Printshop
Ken 647-
Ken 647-1929 Don 647-5211 Memberships
Ken 647-2133
Ken 647-2183
Ken 647-2583 Carmichael
Ken 647-2583 Dagg
Ken 647-3927 Cathy Pasch
Ken 647-5384
Ken 819-647-5384
Ken Amy- Pontiac Business Association
Ken Davis Bruce Campbell R H Nugent Equip Rental Ltd Gary Merrifield Gary Trudeau Kathy Armitage Ug
Ken Doug Corrigan 647
Ken Fisher Pontiac
Ken Fisher Pontiac Russell
Ken M 4051BF12 6119X2F12 647-3686
Ken M 647
Ken M 647-5928
Ken M 647-5962
Ken Pontiac Municipal
Ken Pontiac.
Ken Publishers Ltd.
Ken Stanton Pontiac Ice
Ken T 819-647-5384
Ken T 819-647-5384 2xo27 Johnson
Kennedy J B Kilgour Pontiac Honse
Kennedy Lumbar Company Ltd.
Kennedy Lumber Company Ltd.
Kenneth 647-2804 Foad
Kenneth 647-29 Kilgour
Kenneth 647-29 Kilguur
Kenneth 647-5983 647-3317
Kenneth Austin Cemetery Appliance Service Ltd.
Kenneth Pontiac Municipality
Kenneth Pontiac Protestant
Kent Taylor Marie Windsor Space Project Pontiac Hoast
Kesndel M 647-3633
Kevin 647-2312 Foran
Kevin Crozier Fuels Ltd.
Kevin Pontiac League
Kevin Rioux Pontiac
Kevin SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Kim Pontiac
Kim Thalheimer Pontiac
Kinature Canoe Pontiac Journal
Kirk Richard- Pontiac
Kraft Cheese Slices Maple Ijeaf Pure Lard Limited Number
Kvs Gary 8W-647-3788 Bruce 8W-M7-3433
Kyle Smart PONTIAC
K_ % Jr <647-5808
L J * 647
L COMPANY LIMITED
L Dairy Norman Wiggins Eugene Hameline Pontiac Ice Ottawa Senators Shawville Ford Clarence
L E A D. Pontiac.
L H Ballard 647-
L I L Messages 647-5306
L J AUTHORIZED PONTIAC
L J PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
L J Pontiac Wagon Train
L K 647-5522
L L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L Lamadeleine 647-9912
L V CENTRE DE COLLISION Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
L. L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L>man> Ltd.
Lacourse H 647-5932 lysie__wheezy
Ladies Pontiac
Ladies Wear Ltd.
Ladysmith Pontiac Jr is
Laflammc Pontiac Ice Hardy Plants
Lafram- J L Hodgins Co Ltd.
Laidbw Brctkenodgc Pontiac VJ
Lamarche McGuinty Ltd.
Lamothe Roley Wickens Donald Paul Kays Style Shoppe Canada Bread Pure Spring Ltd. George Towell Pon
Lance PONTIAC PWNTSHOP
Lance 647-2211
Lance Pontiac
Lance Pontiac David Arulpooranam Pontiac Olivia Noël Mata
Larry Krock L.W. Finateri Ltd.
Laura Enquête Sécurité Pontiac WANTED
Laura Godin Pontiac IBEWS
Laura Pontiac Mink Far Elliott.
Laurie Pontiac Junior
Laurie Radio Pontiac
Lawrence Cannon Depute/MfJ Pontiac
Lawrence Flour Mills Co.Limited
Lawrence Flour Mills Co^ Limited
Lawrence Glass Ltd.
Lawrence Kluke 647-5495 Brent Orr
Lawrence Lang 647-3385 Mrs.
Lawrence Market To- Ltd PATENTS
Lawrence Sega* Kefi Limited
Lawson McMullen Victoria Ltd.
Lawson Smith Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Le- Pontiac
LEAD PONTIAC INC.
League Pontiac Jr B
Lee Laframboise 647-2545
Lee Stanley 647-3961
Lee Stanley 647-3961 0F16 O F 1
Lee Stanley 819-647-3961.__3xa22
Leigh Ann Pontiac Herford Club Charette
Leo Bert- Pontiac
Leo Coyne By Ruby Moodle Pontiac Columbus Club Rev.
Leo Elliott Pontiac Slat
Leo Fortin Décor Sylvia Pontiac Electric Quebec Farmers
Leo Fortin Pontiac County
Leo Harris Pontiac Community Hospital
Leo s Livestock Exchange Ltd.
Leon Mineral Water Ltd.
Leonard 647-2665 Kennedy
Leonard 647-2665 Kilgour
Leonard Honier Pontiac Home Bakery Karl Gardner Gerald Wall Ken Strutt
Leonard Radio Pontiac Reg
Leonard Roy PONTIAC
Les Amis Sentier Pontiac
Les Amis Sentier Pontiac Paul McGee That
Les Entreprises Pontiac
Les Forages Exploroc Ltd.
Les Meubles Furniture Ltd.
Les Meubles Shawville Milling Co. Ltd TERMS
Les Muigrove 647
Les Musgrov# 647-3601
Les Musgrov# 647-3801
Les Musgrove 647-3601
Les Musgrove 647-3801
Les Musgrpve 647-3801
Les Mutgrove 647-3801
Les Orr Pontiac Snowmobile District Assoc.
Les Piscines Pontiac Enr g
Les Piscines Pontiac Enr’g
Les Pontiac MR<
Les Prod Pontiac
Leslie M 647-2185 Hodgins
Leslie Maria Dickson Pontiac
Leslie Pontiac Clergy Assoc.
Leslie Ranch Inn 647-3424 Allison Corrigan
Leslie Ranch Inn Pontiac VidKOMM Otter Lake
Leslie Russell Stewart Pontiac - Buick
Leslie Schroeder The Pontiac Jr. Bs
Lever Bros. Ltd.
Levitt Ltd.
Li Pontiac Making Canada Succeed
LI PONTIAC
Liberals Dave Moore 647-5167 Ik Ann Taylor 647
Liberals Pontiac
Librairie Pontiac
Lillias Howard Pontiac Agricultural Society
Limited
Limited Campbell
Limited H I. Hobbs
Limited A
Limited A Standard Medicine
Limited Corrigan
Limited Dear Hire.-I
Limited Edmonton Calgary Winnipeg Toronto Saint John
Limited G U £LPH.ONTARIO.
Limited H
LIMITED H E. Elliott
Limited H I. HOBBS
Limited Hamilton
Limited Hamilton All
Limited Harvey S. Black
Limited Hay
Limited J #
Limited J High-Class Automobiles
Limited J RED
Limited J WitKCKixo Si
Limited Kelley
Limited L 26a
Limited L ?6a Notre Dame St
Limited Meticulous
Limited Owen Bound
Limited Owen Sound
Limited P 8. HAIRSTON
Limited P O BOX 751
Limited R
Limited Shaw
Limited Smith
Limited Stewart Beachburg
Limited T*m#
Limited Temple Building
Limited Til These
Limited Tim#
Limited W
Limited Woodstock
Limited-Shipping Containers Umlt- Stork Derby Lead Grows Mrs. Kenny Gives Birth
LIMITED.
Limited—.StopsGlen Robereson
Limited—Stops Glen Robe
Limited—Stops Glen Roliereson
Limited—Stops St>
Lin Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Linda 3576x SARRA-BOURNET LTD.
Linda 647-5043
Linda Pontiac Community HospiUl
Linda Vowles Pontiac Welding Oktoberfest Ladysmith Pontiac Dairy Jocelyne Bélair La
Line Pontiac Story
Lionel Par* Pontiac
Lipton Limited
Lisa 819-647-2392 Mon.
Litchfield Comté da Pontiac
Litchfield Comté da Pontiac AVIS D’ASSEMBLEE PUBLIQUE
LITCHFIELD— Pontiac Animal Control
Litven-Pontiac Unity-Equality Shawville
Lloyd 647-5622 Brownlee
Lloyd Cone Telephone 647-2736 Shawville
Lloyd Henderson 647-5588
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841._oto
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Hodgins Furniture Consolidated Bathurst Ltd.
Lloyd Hodgins Furniture Ltd
Lloyd Hodgins Furniture Ltd.
Lloyd Hodgins J Furniture Ltd/ Shawville
Lloyd Hodgins Pontiac Protestant
Lloyd Hodgms 647
Lloyd Hodgms Furniture Ltd - Don Miron
Lloyd Hodgms Furniture Ltd Hubert McCauley Jewellers Michel Frechette
Lloyd Hodgms Furniture Ltd.
Lloyd Hoqgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Stewart Lome B Hodgins W. D. Hodgins Roy Brown Lyle Hodgins Pontiac Auto Wreckers Gordon Huck
Loma Pontiac Ay
Lord Pontiac Lions Club
Lou 647- Présidente
Lou 647- Shawville
Lou 819-647-2391
Louis Leblanc Ladies H.S. Gail Mulligan H.T. Gail Mulligan Pontiac League
Louise Ardern 647-5 4 or Jo
Louise For Pontiac
Love Joan 647-5983
Ltd
Ltd A Wesley Journal
Ltd Acquérir
Ltd Anderson
Ltd Hamilton
LTD III
Ltd M X 432-2239
Ltd Ma .
Ltd Michael
Ltd Richardson
Ltd Woodstock
Ltd X
Ltd* H Fort Erie
Ltd* HAMILTON.
Ltd.
Ltd. Carton Hill Stewart James
Ltd. Discussion
Ltd. Lee
Ltd. M
Ltd. O *
Ltd. Samuel Rogers
Ltd. Thomas J. Knox Mrs. Frank Finnigan Sr.
Ltd........... Gordon
Ltd.............
Luc 647- Karen Kelly x022 Présidente
Lucky Nokomis Lady Farr Andrea Bayama Pontiac Roselle Tay Town Dean CONSOLATION 2
Lucy Wyman Edey PONTIAC S
Lucy Wyman Edey Pontiac Treasures
Lutheran Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes 647-
Lynn Caldwell Hermonie Sharpe V ’ 647-3459 Everlyn Palmer Sharpe
Lynn Cameron 819-647-2970
Lynn Lang - 647-3372 Joan Rusenstrom -
Lynn Lang Randy Belsher D A. Bielaskie Pontiac U.P.A. Elliott Farm Equipment W.A. Hodgins Palmer
Lynn Wil-Montreal/Pontiac Auto Julie Tubman
Lynn Wilson 647-3013
Lynn Wilson 647-3013 Peryl Smith
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 Davis Garage
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 X020
Lyons Lucas 647-3475.
Lyons Lucas 819-647-3475
Lysa-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
Lyse-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
LzL T PONTIAC
M J J PONTIAC
M Martin Bélanger de Communications Pontiac.
M R C da Pontiac
M R C de Pontiac
M R C de Pontiac Dans
M R C de Pontiac.
M R C Pontiac
M R C Pontiac Les
M R C. de Pontiac
M R C. de Pontiac.
M R C. Pontiac
M R C. pontiac.
M.L.A. Pontiac C=>
M.N.A. Pontiac
M.P PONTIAC.
M.P. Pontiac
M.P. Pontiac-Gatineau-Labelle
M.P. Pontiac-Gatineau-Labelle Sincerely John Welham Campaign
M.P.for Pontiac
M.P.P. Pontiac
M.R.C. da Pontiac
M.R.C. de Pontiac.
M.R.C. Pontiac
M.R.C. Pontiac.
Mac Beattie Orchestra Limited Number
Mac Ltd.
MAC Pontiac
Mac Tracey Baie Pontiac Buick G.M.C. Jessica Ko
Mac- Dove Moore Ml Auto Sales Ltd.
Mack Mackenzie Motors Limited
Mack Mackenzie Motors Limited Nature
Mack MacKenzie Motors Limited Goodwrench C^RENFREW
Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd Renfrew
Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd.
Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Edmond Ma
Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Gil Cluff Septic Service
Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Campbell Monument Custom Crafted Memorials Offering Love’s Greatest Gift
Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Gil Cluff Septic Service Dr. Alida Jong M.V. Dipl
Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Mireille Alary
Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
MacLeans Oil Limited Successor
Madeleine 1-819-647-S487 Coulonge Golf Comm
Madeleine 819-647-
Madeleine 819-647-5487
Madeleine Gravel Livestock Exchange Limited
Madonna 647-5722
Maibec’s Pontiac
Manager Pontiac
Manager Telephone 647-3831
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Jam#
Marc Chretien Dr Josee Lupien CPM Ltd Rmgrose Funeral
Marc Corbeil Pontiac Community Development Committee
Marc Corbeil Postal Code Pontiac
Marc Cyr Pontiac
Margaret 647-
Margaret 647-3554
Margaret Laurence____ *6.95 Pontiac Printshop Shawville Tel
Margaret Pontiac.
Margaret Russell Pontiac Reception Center
Margaret Tubman Pontiac Environmental Protection Radford Hospital Auxiliary
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Marilyn A Carol Investments Ltd
Marilyn Monree Shawville Miffing Co. Ltd.
Marina Ltd.
Marion Dale 647-2657
Marion Dale 647-2657 NOTICE- Shoe
Marion Lafrance 647-3878
Marion Lafrance 647-3878 Lynn Wilson
Marion M.R.C. Pontiac
Marion McTiernan PONTIAC
Marion Pontiac Lionettes
Marjorie Furniture Ltd.
Mark 647-
Mark Mayhew Pontiac Hereford Club
Marks Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Marks Pontiac Kuril Tel
Marsha Hod-Pontiac Protestant
Marsha Richardson Printshop
Marshall Shawville 647-2606 Campbell
Martha Hodgins Ron Hodgins Tom & Irma Hodgins Pontiac Holstein Club Allan
Martin Bélanger de Communications* Pontiac.
Martin Benfy Hentage College E.B. Eddy Forest Products Ltd Shell Luskville M O M. Printing Stone-Co
Martin Jennifer Mulligan Pontiac
Martin Ltd.
Martin Pontiac
Martin Pontiac County
Martin Structure Limited Farm Buildings
Mary 647- Her
Mary 647-5443 MacGREGOR
Mary 819-647-5388
Mary Allen 647-2729.
Mary Ann Brain Pontiac Environment Protection
Mary Ann Latreille 647-Scott
Mary Anne Thompson OM9 Pontiac.
Mary Beth Pontiac
Mary Dale 647-2734 Donlan - Allen
Mary Dales Pontiac
Mary Hodgins 647-
Mary Hodgins 647-3419
Mary Limited
Mary Manuel 647-2922.
Mary Michaud 647-2798.
Mary Murphy Pontiac Film
Mary Rev Brian Bradiey 647
Mary Stedman Dies Pontiac Farm Equipment Reg
Mary Upper Pontiac Inc.
Massey Harris Pontiac Rural Telephone Company
Mathieu Texaco Canada Limited
Maureen 647-5250
Maurice 647-5607 For
Maurice Easi- K 647-2403
Maurice Labelle Communications Pontiac
Maurice LTD.
Maurice McDowell Sch Bus Pilon Garage Inc-Pontiac Motel-Ray
Maurice McDowell Sch Bus Pilon Garage Inc-Pontiac Motel-Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions Smiley
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420
Maurice Pontiac
Max Septic Tank Ltd.
Maynard Pontiac
Mayor Gibbons 647-3434
Mayor Melvin Pontiac Registered Here
Mayor Pontiac
McCann Construction Co. Ltd.
McCann Pontiac Mayor Eddie But
McCarthy Webb Goudreau Mines Limited Golden Summit Mines Limited
McCleary- Pontiac Agr
McColl Frontenac Oil Co. Ltd.
McGahern Pontiac Bus Lines
McGee Pontiac Equity
McGregor- Morley Hodgins Ltd.
McKay A Company LIMITED.
McLean A Slevin Insurance Ltd.
McLeod Ltd.
McRae Mills Ltd.
McRae Pontiac Historical Society
Me Stuart Graham Financial Sarvicas Ltd.
Meagan Pontiac Community Hospital
Meeting Phene Number 647-3212 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Phone Number 647-3282 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Pontiac
Melanie Duchesne 819-647-6318 Andrea Cranneta
Melanie Greer Pontiac
Melanie Lang Outaouais Valley Fine Meats Co-op Hugh Hammond Farm Reiche Meat Products Ltd.
Melissa 647-5398
Melvin Beattie 647-5574
Melvin Beattie 647-5574 Violet Colmey
Memorial Arts Ltd.
Merritt Fraser Ltd.
Merry Reardon If Pontiac High’s
Merry Reardon Pontiac
Merry Reardon_____________ Printshop
Mi- Pontiac Pine
Mia Pontiac
Michael 0n) BS* Pontiac
Michael Baie Pontiac
Michael Hodgins 647-5889
Michael Lloyd Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Michael Lloyd Equity Reporter PONTIAC Beaudoin
Michael Lloyd Pontiac MRC
Michael Ru- K 647-3721
Michel Harry PONTIAC 1
Michel Pontiac Chamber
Michelle Tessier Pontiac County
Mickey McGuire Equipment Rentals Ltd.
Midget B Pontiac
Midget B Pontiac Dillon Harrison
Mike 229-2969 Mark 647-2665 Tim 647-6208 Bryson Sheenboro
Mike 647-6336
Mike 819-647-2659
Mike Parizeau Pontiac
Mildred Bean Pontiac Community
Milling Co. Ltd.
Milton 647-5633 Harris
Milton Hahn 647-2104
Milton J Dietz Ltd.
Mines Limited
Minor Hockey Pontiac Fish
Minor Hockey Pontiac League
Minor Hockey Pontiac Printshop
Minor Hotkey ODHA Playoffs Pontiac
Minor Printshop Ltd.
Miss Pontiac Jr
Miss Pontiac Jr Contest
Miss Rayma Hayes Pontiac Holstein Club Hostess
Mit Pontiac
Moderate % Graham 647"3639- Aux Contribuables
Mom 647-2268 Shawville
Monique Lepine Pontiac Community Hos- George Coles
Monsieur Scolaire de Pontiac
Moore Builders Sales Ltd.
Moore Electric Company Limited
Moore Furs Ltd.
Moore Muslness Formrs Ltd
More Pontiac Boys Return
Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Morriscy Medicine Co. Ltd Chatham
Morriscy Medlelne Co. Ltd.
Morrison A Sons Ltd.
Morrison Lamothe Ltd.
Morrlacy Medicine Co. Ltd.
Morrlecy Medicine Co. Ltd.
Morrleey Medlelne Co. Ltd.
Morrlsey Medicine Co. Ltd.
Motley Hedging Ltd.
Motley Hodgins Limited Mrs. Edison Brown
Motley Hodgins Ltd.
Mounteinview Tùrl Ferrn Ltd.
MOUSSEAU S LTD.
MOUSSEAU’S LTD.
Moyer Limited
Moyer Ltd.
Moyer School Supplies Imperial Oil Ltd..... Seymour Harris
Moyer School Supplies Ltd
Moyer School Supplies Ltd.
Mr Enc Ross 647
Mr Pontiac
Mr. Eason Russell Pontiac Agricultural Society Olv.
Mr. Russell Judd Pontiac County
Mr. T A. Elliott Pontiac Friends J H.Sbaw
Mrs Henry Delivers Sermon To Pontiac
Mrs Ma Pontiac Pontiac Transit Hydro Quebec
Mrs Ruby BeaG Pontiac Recept^ Centre
Mrs. Arthur 647-2534 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Kelly
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Mayhew
Mrs. Christie 647-2129 G.W. Korpet Kare
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Fulford
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Hanna
Mrs. Hubert 647
Mrs. Hubert 647-5939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647-6939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647—5939
Mrs. Iverson Harris 1st Pontiac Crew Yours Truly
Mrs. Martin 647-2454
Mrs. Peter 647-5614 Palmer
Mrs. Pontiac.
Municipal Pontiac Jr B Hockey Club
Municipal salaries Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. CHEV
Municipalité de Pontiac.
Murray Bros. Lumber Co. Ltd.
Murray Pontiac”
Myles Richardson - 647-5512 Campbell Monument
Mz Pontiac Ladies Broomball
n5otc Fuller Brush Ltd.
Nancy Dayis Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Nancy Elliott Pontiac Journal Rath Ritchies Rusendale Farms Shawville
Nancy Pontiac
Nancy Wilson Pontiac High’s
Nathan Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Neil 647-3703 Tel
Neil Drummond 647
Neil Dunlop 819-647-5550 Wayne Dunlop Ladysmith
Neil Macintosh Pontiac
Neil McMunn 647-
Neil Pontiac
Neil Pontiac Community Hospital Sharpe
Neil S 647-38
Nelda Printshop Rose Bowl
Nell E 647-3316 «the Wndon Victoria Wilson
Nelson An-Pontiac Community MacLcllan
Nelson Pontiac
Newsletters Pontiac Jr B
Nicholas Pontiac
Nick 647-5262.
Nicole Pontiac MRC Sûreté
Nil Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Nlltl
Noel Kelly PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Nola Z 647-2587.
Norm Pontiac
Norma Goodfel-Pontiac Pride
Norma Graham 647-5248
Norma Pontiac
Norman E Wallace Jewellers Ltd.
Norman E. Wallace Ltd.
Norman E. Wallace Ltd.
Norman Harding LTD.
Norman Horner 647-2353
Norman Smith Pontiac Rural Telephone Co. M cCredie’s Garage
Norman Wiggins 647-3543
Northern Pontiac.
Nouveau Fabric Pontiac Nursery Golden Eagle
Nouvelle-Zélande P PONTIAC INSCRIPTION
Nov. 23,24,25 J 647-2733 « Thurs
Novice B Pontiac
Novice B Pontiac McGuire
O O Phone 647-2814 Shawville
O 647-2921 Hayes
O E O PONTIAC REFRIGERATION
O GC Upper Pontiac Sports Complex Chapeau
O O Limited Quantity Sale Price
O O O •V# V 647-6464
O O SHAWVILLE Limited
O OP LTD.
Oclo- Albert Tremblav Pontiac’ Qué
Oefiner Barber 647-5547.
Of Camp Pontiac
Of Pontiac
Offer
Offer Louise Bégin
Office 647-2512 Grant Williams Carole Mathews Civil War Plot
Oil Û J Pontiac Lots
Olga Ouellet CLSC Pontiac
Olga Pontiac Community Hos Mielke
Oliver Spanner Co. Ltd
Oliver Spanner Co. Ltd.
Omn''é da Pontiac.
Opération Sport Pontiac.
Optician Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Optician Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Outaouais Alliance Pontiac Artists
Owen PONTIAC
Owens Ltd.
P M G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
P O TEL. 647-3347 OR
P Q CHRYSLER CANADA LTD.
P Q Phone 648-5589 Serving Pontiac
P Q Pontiac Printshop
P Q Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
P Q Pontioc Printshop
P Q Pontioc Printshop Ltd.
P Ryan 647-
P Ryan 647- Kinsmen Bingo
P Ryan 647-SATURDAY
P. Q. Pontiac Prmfshop Ltd
P. Ryan 647-2770 28-.32/lb
P. Ryan 647-2770 R.E.
P. Ryan 647-2770 Tickets
Paddy 647-5987 Pontiac Motel Roos
Paix District de Pontiac No:
Pakcn- Jr 647-2191
Palmer Deutsch Ltd.
Palmer Phone PONTIAC DAIRY
Papineau Voisins Kenneth Hull C.totens Pontiac Lions W L T Gf Ga
Pastor Grant 647-2335 Standing MacDonald Single Road Horse
Pastor Leslie Grant 647
Pat 647-2507
Pat Bowes Company Limited
Pat McConnell Pontiac Agricultural Society
Pat Schoular Pontiac
Pat Schoular Pontiac Reception
Pat Schoular Pontiac Representative
Patricia 647-3728
Patricia Airways Ltd.
Patricia Pontiac Catholic
Patrick 647-5963 Bruce
Patrick 647-6952
Patrick MacKinnon Pontiac Dairy Pontiac Home Bakery Pontiac Ice Pontiac Propane Rusendale
Patrick- 647-5963 Bruce
Paul - Pontiac.
Paul 647-3419
Paul 819-647-5574.
Paul Bertrand PONTIAC
Paul Cardinal Pontiac Buick
Paul Cardinal Pontiac Buick Liée
Paul Colette PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Paul Gordon Insurance Ltd.
Paul Heins 647-2080 Eleanor Black
Paul Hupé Pontiac
Paul Insurance Ltd.
Paul Insurance Ltd. Bob Smith’s Restaurant Cobden Auto Supply On
Paul Insurance Ltd. Shawville
Paul Insurance Ltd. Shawvllle
Paul Komm PONTIAC
Paul Martineau Pontiac
Paul Martineau W A. Hodgins Store Ltd.
Paul McGee Equity Editor PONTIAC
Paul McGee Equity Reporter Pontiac
Paul McGee Many Pontiac
Paul McGee Pontiac
Paul McGee Pontiac Equity Reporter
Paul McGee Pontiac Printshop
Paul Mcgef Equity Editor PONTIAC
Paul Newman 647-3290 Kelly
Paul PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL
Paul Pontiac.
Paul Ryan Pontiac
Paul Ryan Radio Pontiac.
Paul: 647-6473 Kyle Labre
Paul: 647-6473 X
Paula Barber 647-3635.
Paula Hodgins 647-3507 Arena
Peetlae Printshop
Peewee B Pontiac
Peewee B Pontiac Chateauguay Gladiators
Peewee B Pontiac Dravcurs Equity Sports Black
Peggy Cruickshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 L Art MacIntyre
Peggy Crulckshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 ?
Peggy Pontiac Every
Pei Schooler Pontiac
Peler G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peler G Proutx 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Penguin Books Ltd.
Pentioc Printshop
Per Pontiac
Perry Pontiac
Pete G PfOui* 647-S562 St Edward Bristol Mmes Easter
Pete Pontiac Rifle
Peter 647-5614 647-2913 647-2805 647-2630 647-2538 647-5653 647-2608 647-5711
Peter 647-5614 Nadeau
Peter Bowie 647-2887
Peter Brown 647
Peter Cushing Si Ltd.
PETER EDER LTD.
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 GLASS
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proufx 647-5562
Peter G Proulx 647-6562
Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edward
Peter G Prouto 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-5562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562 Gerry Hotot* 647-2336
Peter G ProuU 647
Peter G Prtxix 647
Peter G. Proud 647-5562
Peter Hartgcrink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Lajoie Mike Ryan - Jean Cote Pontiac Women’s Hockey
Petro Pontiac
Petro Pontiac 819-647-2025 Jerry Barber.
Petro Pontiac B8 Pontiac Electric B9 Mack MacKenzie
Petro Pontiac Milton
Petro Pontiac.
Petted Roses Ltd.
Pfintshop Ltd.
Phone 647- al
Phone 647-2146 Goat
Phone 647-2180 Quebec
Phone 647-2260 Campbell
Phone 647-2260 Shaw
Phone 647-2261 Karen M. Bean
Phone 647-2417 X X VZ
Phone 647-2500 Betty .00
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2760 Clifford Olmstead Connelly
Phone 647-2918 Quebec
Phone 647-3231 Grant 492352b*13 Mrs
Phone 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee Shawville
Phone 647-3813 Campbell
Phone 647-3836 King St.
Phone 647-5966 Auctioneer Lloyd Wilson Robert Dodge
Phone 647-7260 Campbell
Phone J 647-2417
Phone Lawrence 647-2919.
Phone Mark 647-5519.
Phone O 647-5413.
Phone Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawvitie
Phono 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Pierre 647-
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xj14
Pierre 647-5128.____________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128._____________2xd24
Pierre 647-5431
Pierre 647-8601
Pierre Denault Municipalité de Pontiac
Pierre Denault Pontiac
Pierre Denault Pontiac CHAPEAU
Pierre Moreault Limited
Pierre Pontiac.
Pierre Sauva- Pontiac.
Pierre Shawville Tree Lighting Limited
Pierre Thibault Ltd.
Pierre Thibeault Ltd.
Pierre Trahan Pontiac
Piscine Pontiac
Pizza 647-5140 or
Place Nathan Laçasse Ampnor Ryan Barber Pontiac Goalies Leonan^Penon Pontiac GreenhanvSeocaspaig CP
Plumbing Ltd.
Plywood Ltd.
PMe X * Pontiac Mallard Fish
Pont Printshop elect Clr Schock
Pontiac
Pontiac Jr B’s
Pontiac Atkinson
PONTIAC V J A *
Pontiac X X X X SERVICES ÉDUCATIFS
Pontiac Agricuitu- Campbell
Pontiac Agricultural
Pontiac Agricultural So-
Pontiac Agricultural Societies
Pontiac Animal
Pontiac Anne Marie Urbaitis
Pontiac Anti-Nuclear Action Committee
Pontiac Archives
Pontiac Audrey Walsh
Pontiac Auto Grant Murray
Pontiac Auto Parts
PONTIAC Ava Gardner Color
Pontiac B 819-648-5217 - Jean Pierre Ledoux .4
Pontiac B Bantams
Pontiac B P 460 Campbell
Pontiac Ball
Pontiac Ball Hockey League Penalties Thirty-five
Pontiac Bean
Pontiac Bernard G. More
Pontiac Bill
Pontiac Bill Buckland Embrun
Pontiac Bishop
Pontiac Boutique
Pontiac Bursaries IV
Pontiac Bus
Pontiac Business Assoc Jack McLaren.......... Murray
Pontiac Buzzard Jr,
Pontiac C ountv.
Pontiac Campbell
Pontiac Candidate
Pontiac Captain
Pontiac Carpet Cleaning Reg’d
Pontiac Case
Pontiac Chieftain
Pontiac Chiropractic
Pontiac Chiropractic Clinic
Pontiac Chiropractic Clinic APPEL D’OFFRES
Pontiac Chiropractie Clinic Chiropractic
Pontiac Clergy Association Bursary
Pontiac Co Hayes
Pontiac Co.
Pontiac Coach John Pet-would
Pontiac Communi- Ministry
Pontiac Community
Pontiac Community Hos-
Pontiac Community Hospital
Pontiac Community Lib
Pontiac Comolete
Pontiac Connection
Pontiac Continuing Education Centre Western Quebec
PontiaC COUIlty
Pontiac Council
Pontiac Council Grant Softball Associations
Pontiac Councillor Gary Trivett
Pontiac Counties
Pontiac Cour
Pontiac Cup Boys
Pontiac Dairy
Pontiac Dear Editor
Pontiac District
Pontiac District Invested
Pontiac Division
Pontiac Draveurs
Pontiac Drifters Admission
Pontiac Electric
Pontiac Environment Protection Assoc.
Pontiac Every
Pontiac Faded Stars
Pontiac Families Leona Bell Weds Dea Herrault Whirl
Pontiac Families Letter To Editor Grains
Pontiac Forums Against Price-Fixing
Pontiac Foster Homes Association
Pontiac Fur Farm
Pontiac Furniture Centre Shawvillc H.l
Pontiac Gatineau Labelle Chambre
Pontiac Geraldine Evans
Pontiac Gleaners W 2à * Phone
Pontiac Graham
Pontiac H Hotel
Pontiac H Le
Pontiac H Municipality Mayor Bruce H Campbell
Pontiac H Shawville
Pontiac Hard-and Tin
Pontiac Hard-and Tin Stove
Pontiac Health
Pontiac Health Clinic
Pontiac Health Unit
Pontiac Historical Society
Pontiac Ho
Pontiac Hospital
Pontiac Hospital Ladies Auxiliary Annual Meeting
Pontiac Hotel
Pontiac Hotel Betty Lou Twolan
Pontiac Hotel Campbell
Pontiac Hubert Elliott
Pontiac Ice
Pontiac Ice Manufac
Pontiac J
Pontiac J A. MacKiNicen
Pontiac J Jrir Cluff
Pontiac J ScuneiOH1 .)Ubdion
Pontiac J Sir Van Horne
Pontiac Jo Jo
Pontiac Jr
Pontiac Jr 1970
Pontiac Jr ASH
Pontiac Jr B
Pontiac Jr B 9
Pontiac Jr B Hockey
Pontiac Jr B Hockey Club
Pontiac Jr B Hockey Club Golf
Pontiac JR B S
Pontiac Jr B s played Jr s
Pontiac JR B S •
Pontiac Jr B __
Pontiac Jr B2
Pontiac Jr B2 OT Draveurs Jr BB
Pontiac Jr Bs
Pontiac Jr B’s
Pontiac Jr contest
Pontiac Jr Gatineau
Pontiac Jr Hockey
Pontiac Jr Home
Pontiac Jr Pontiac
Pontiac Jr s
Pontiac Jr “B”
Pontiac Jr •»
Pontiac Jr.
Pontiac Jr. B
Pontiac Jr. B c/o Young
Pontiac Jr. B Conditioning Camp For Minor Hockey Players
Pontiac Jr. B Hockey Club
Pontiac Jr. B Hockey Club For
Pontiac Jr. B Hockey Club Participate
Pontiac Jr. B PLAYOFFS
Pontiac Jrs
Pontiac Junior
Pontiac Junior B
Pontiac Junior B •
Pontiac Junior B Hodgins
Pontiac K 2dO.
Pontiac L
Pontiac L .
Pontiac L 0 L Campbell
Pontiac Liens Hell
Pontiac Lions Harris
Pontiac Lions Michael O Reilly Jonathan Arthurs Dany Lamoureux Patrick St-Cyr Maxime Coté Nicholas
Pontiac Live Landscape
Pontiac M P Barry Moore
Pontiac Ma-
Pontiac Ma- Auberge Albert’s
Pontiac Marcel Berard
Pontiac Marie
Pontiac Marine
Pontiac Mark Alexander Gradual
Pontiac Maurice Lamarche
Pontiac Melvin Armstrong
Pontiac Member
Pontiac Midget B Draveurs
Pontiac Mien Mills
Pontiac Mill
Pontiac Minor
Pontiac Minor Ball
Pontiac MP
Pontiac MPP
Pontiac MRC
Pontiac Mrs. Jules Laroche
Pontiac Municipality
Pontiac Municipality Francis Charpentier
Pontiac Municipality Graham
Pontiac Murdoch
Pontiac Murphy
Pontiac Nancy
Pontiac O J 1
Pontiac O X Together En
Pontiac P 319-647-2204
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP
Pontiac Party
Pontiac Patterson
PONTIAC PEINTSNOP
PONTIAC PHINMHOP
PONTIAC PHINTSHOP
PONTIAC PHINTSNOP
Pontiac Physiotherapy Clinic
PONTIAC PIMNTSHOP
Pontiac Pine
PONTIAC PIUNTSNOP
PONTIAC PKINTSHOP
Pontiac Plumbing
Pontiac Plumbing RAIN
Pontiac Plumbing X
PONTIAC PMNTSHOP
PONTIAC PMNTSNOP
Pontiac Pontefract
Pontiac Pontiac
PONTIAC PPINTSHOP
Pontiac Primaire
Pontiac Print-shop
Pontiac Printshop
Pontiac Printshop Campbell
Pontiac Printshop Graham Boisvert
Pontiac Printshop K
Pontiac Printshop Ltc^
Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
PONTIAC PRINTSMOP
PONTIAC PRINTSNOP
Pontiac Prmtshop
Pontiac Progressive Herbert Martin
Pontiac Protestant
Pontiac Prtntshop
PONTIAC PÜINTSNOP
Pontiac R
Pontiac R E
Pontiac Railway Company
PONTIAC REALTY
Pontiac Reap
Pontiac Riding
Pontiac Road
Pontiac Robinson
Pontiac Rural Telephone
Pontiac School Commission
Pontiac Secretary-Treasurer Germain Clairoux
Pontiac Shaw
Pontiac Shewvllle
Pontiac Smith
Pontiac Station
Pontiac Streets
Pontiac T V Sales
Pontiac Temiskaming
Pontiac Tire
Pontiac Tourist Association Pontiac Jr B
Pontiac Tran- Campbell
Pontiac Transfer Station
Pontiac Travail
Pontiac Travelling Teddy Bear
Pontiac Tubman
Pontiac V V +
Pontiac V YT Paul McGee
Pontiac V L Les
Pontiac V"
Pontiac Vacuum Campbell
Pontiac Versai Campbell
Pontiac Village
Pontiac W
Pontiac W I
Pontiac W I.
Pontiac W J Tugman
Pontiac W L Tot
Pontiac Walker
Pontiac Weekend
Pontiac Wood F -<
Pontiac Woollen Mills
Pontiac Y
Pontiac Young
Pontiac Young Conservatives
Pontiac Young Entrepreneurs
Pontiac Young Liberal Assocation
Pontiac Young Liberals
PONTIAC* A
Pontiac-a
Pontiac-Gatineau-Labelle
Pontiac-Gatineau-Labelle Moore
PONTIAC-PRESSE
Pontiac-Temiscamingue P C.
Pontiac-TemiskamingJ Wright
Pontiac.
Pontiac....... Portneuf...... Quebec East
Pontiac/Aylmer Retail Representative Alex Ladouceur
Pontiac^ P Monuments
PONTIAC^ V Monuments
Pontiac» À
PONTIAC— Joyce
PONTIAC— Minor
PONTIAC— The
PONTIAC— Typically
Pontiac’ Knight
Pontiac’"
Pontiac’s
Pontiac’s Upcoming Tournaments Mark
Pontiac’s Bradshaw
Pontiac’s Green Party
Pontiac’s Holstein
Pontiac’s Jason Woolsey
PONTIAC’S JUNIORS Frederick Campbell Bus
Pontiac’s M.L.A. Stood
Pontiac’s Mark Lang
Pontiac’s Rocky White
Pontiac’s Sûreté
Pontiac’s ZVT< W JLV
Pontiec Printshop
Por.tiac Printshop
Porter Ltd
Porter Ltd.
Portes Pontiac
Portes Pontiac - Pontiac Windows Shawville
Pour H Clubs. Chateau Pontiac.
Power Ltd.
Powers Automotive WA Hodgms Ltd Shawville Foods Berries Barber Shop
PRE-KINDERGARTEN V PONTIAC PROTESTANT
Preston Cull M& R Feeds Dr. Grant Rogers Mickey McGuire Equipment Rentals Ltd.
Preston Cull Pontiac Electric Sandy Hamilton Livestock Dr. Grant
Preston Cull Pontiac Electric Sandy Hamilton Livestock Dr. Grant Rogers Shawville Ford Billy
Priâtes AnS PoblIaheS Weebly At PONTIAC
Primaire Pontiac
Principal Phone 647-2417 K H Box
Principal Pontiac Dry Cleaners
Printshop
Printshop 2xfl Campbell
Printshop Ltd.
Prlntshop Ltd.
Produits Forestiers Pontiac Restaurant Pizzerna Chez Lisette Patrick Defazio Co-operative Forestier
Professional Pontiac Jr B
Prop Pontiac Pools Rag
Prop Pontiac Pools Reg’d
Province De Quebec District De Pontiac
Provincial Member Pontiac
Provinciale District da Pontiac
Pro‘ Pontiac.
Prwtnde de Quebec District de Pontiac Cour
p°NTiA2 Z PONTIAC
Q. W Delivor Tat 647
Qet Connected PONTIAC MONUMENTS Marbre
Que Corrigan 647-3283
Que G Pontiac County Women’s Institutes Work Socks
Quebec 647-2526
Quebec 647-3529 X »*•
Quebec J 647-6126 #
Quebec J L PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL
Quebec Pontiac
Quebec W 647-5248 Born
Queler Pontiac
Que^er Pontiac
Quyon 458-2830 Shawville 647-6363 Campbell
Quyon Motley Hodgins Ltd.
R Marion 647-2121.
R T H 647-2204
R. Marion 647-2121 George Irving
R. Marion 647-2128
R. Marion 647-2128.
R. Marion 647.2
Radio-Pontiac
Radio-Pontiac Sullivan
Radio-Pontiac.
Ralph Dale Fertilizers Ltd.
Randy 647-58"9.
Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie
Randy qu*tc Sécurité Pontiac.
Rater G Piouix 647-5562
Ravi T A Pofcx* Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Ray FURNITURE LTD.
Ray Johnston Is Putting Pontiac
Ray P Q Bus 647-3737
Ray Sheppard Inc. Pontiac Cleaners
Raymond and Karen PONTIAC
Raymond Arthur At Pontiac
Raymond Johnston Pontiac’s Representative
Raymond Pontiac County
Raymond Pontiac Durocher
Rchard Gray 647-2555
Rchard Gray 647-2555 O 45
Re 1er G Prouta 647-5562 Si Edwerd Bheioi Mmes
Redecoration Planned At Pontiac Hospital
References Available Phone Gerry 647-3973 CISC Aik
Regional Z Z PONTIAC
Reid Bros. Meter Sales Limited Antprior Telephone
Reid Bros. Motor Saks Ltd Amprier
Reid Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Amprior
Reid Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Arnprior
Reid Bros. Motor Sales Ltd.
Reid Brothers Pontiac Buick Cadillac
Reid Limited
Remembrance Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd.
Remington Rand Limited
Remington Rand Limited I»
Remington Rand Limited Toronto
René Laporte C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
Renfrew Bromley Farm Supply Ltd.
Renfrew Donohue Motors Ltd.
Renfrew J Cardinal Pontiac S
Renfrew Ltd.
Renfrew Richmond Perth Pontiac Arnprior Carleton
Renfrew Transport Pontiac-Renfrew
RENFREW Z Shewville........647-2216 Campbell
RENFREW-PONTIAC
Repairs Drain Cleaning Pontiac Plumbing
Réserve Pontiac
Reserved Jr 647-5446 Champion
Rev Ann Durant 647-
Rev Ann Durant 647-3060 Fabruary-July
Rev Ann Durant 647-3960 February
Rev Bill 647-5960
Rev John Pearce PONTIAC COUNTY
Rev L H Baiiard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 StTtoch
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Shawville Rev Richard Gray 647
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Summer
Rev L H. Ballard 647-2884 Pastor Dave Hamm
Reynolds Drain Cleaning Repairs Pontiac Plumbing Service
Rhone 647-2958 Mrs. Clifford Horn
Rice Sportswear Ltd.
Rich Pontiac Community Hospital
Richard 647-3985 ?uon^n.2m°
Richard 647-3985 ’ Tom s Custom Airless
Richard 819-647-3411 Ih
Richard Bowie Canadian Legion Pontiac Day
Richard Bowie Pontiac History Project P.O.
Richard Burton 647-2611
Richard Glahs 647-3128 DeeDee Lepine
Richard Gray 647
Richard Gray 647-
Richard Gray 647-2555
Richard Gray 647-2555 School
Richard Gray 647-2566
Richard Gray 647-2603 Chnstian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2603 Christian Education Hour 9:45
Richard Gray 647-2666
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
Richard Gray 647-2693 Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Richard Gray 647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr T
Richard Gray 647-2693 _ Summer Schedub
Richard Gray 647-2893 Christian Education Hour
Richard Grey 647-
Richard Heilman Ltd.
Richard Ledbetter 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647- E
Richard Ledbetter 647- Sicie
Richard Ledbetter 647-3651
Richard Marion 647-2128
Richard Marion 647-2128 1F Musiciens
Richard Marion 647-2128 Multicultural Display - Greek
Richard Patenaude Elliott Farm Equipment Ltd. RM Lang Farms Log’s End Ron Hodgins Kathy Mohr Paul S
Richard Pneu Pontiac Fort Coulonge Centre Dentaire
Richard Pontiac
Richard Romain Conservatives Pontiac.
Richard Vaillancourt Returning Officer District de Pontiac.
Richard Varraault 647-2939
Richard Varraault 647-2939 BE*
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Campbell
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Spray Ceilings
Richard Varreault 647-2939 J WILSON
Richard Verreault 647-2939 Loves
Richard WHI# Pontiac Municipal Mayor Eddie McCann
Richard WHIe Pontiac
Richard Wii-s Pontiac
Richard Wile Pontiac
Richard Will* Pontiac
Richard Willi Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Richard Wills Equity Editor Pontiac
Richard Wills Kemptville Pontiac Holstein
Richard Wills Pontiac
Richard Wills Equity Editor Pontiac
Richard Wills Hydro-Pontiac President
Richard Wills Pontiac
Richard Wills Pontiac County
Richard Wills Pontiac MP Bob Bertrand
Richard Wills Pontiac Municipality
Richard Wills Pontiac-Gatineau-Labelle
Richard Wills Pontiac’s
Richard Wills Riding Pontiac Stables
Richard Wills Wyman Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Richard Wills_ Equity Editor Pontiac IPSE
Richard Will» Pontiac
Richard Wilts Pontiac Juniors
Richard Wlls Pontiac
Richardson Night SOLD Pontiac JR B
Richardson Shawville Shoe Pontiac/Renfrew Cleaners Murdock Glass
Rick 647-3293 Little Rock
Rick 647-5348
Rick 647-5452 Theresa Aniskowicz
Rick 819-647-3171
Rick 819-647-5362
Rick A"an 647-
Rick Allen Enterprises Adam Forest Products Pontiac Prints
Rick tbsB Valin 647-56 .2bs15
Rick Valin 647-56 Aunt Diane Stewart
Rickey Lee Allen ..647-3293 Johanne Nimchvk 647-2430 Jamie Beimers Janna Cartier.
Ricky 647-2793
Rim Container Sales Ltd.
Rita 647-2593 Tom Friday
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Rita Pontiac Snow
Ritchie A Co. Ltd.
Ritchie Co. Ltd.
Ritchie Feed Ltd- 180.90 Rec.
River Valley Poultry Farms Ltd.
Robert FASTACTIO 647
Robert 647- 2376
Robert 647- 5446
Robert 647- Bryson Vanier
Robert 647-2892 AAcLarnon
Robert 647-3106
Robert 647-3106 Is
Robert 647-3106.
Robert 647-3164
Robert 647-5374 BLOCKS BOB’S
Robert 647-5446
Robert 647-6001
Robert 647-6374 Basketball
Robert 647-8444 Carol
Robert Bertrand M.R Pontiac-Gatineau-Labelle
Robert C. Trudeau Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawv
Robert Carol s Heirdressing 647-2S30 Cosmorema Realties Degg
Robert Cartman Moyer School Supplies Pontiac Farm Equipment
Robert Clarence Cuthbertson 647- Smith
Robert Collins Pontiac Station
Robert Drum- Pontiac Pride Jamboree
Robert Erwin Trucking SADC Pontiac Shawville Fair Tom Armstrong Excavation W.A. Hodgins Store Also
Robert Fowler Pontiac Printshop
Robert Hitz 647-3106 C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Beer
Robert Hitz 647-3106 Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Robert Hitz 647-9993
Robert Howard 647
Robert Howard 647-3648
Robert I Vulcanizer Ltd.
Robert Kenneth May Auction Sale Campbell Monument Co. Ltd.
Robert Kingdom 647-2712 Ou Cerlo Giuliani
Robert Kingdon 647-2712
Robert Limited
Robert Ltd.
Robert MacKechnie 647-2721
Robert McCord 647-
Robert McCord 647- Chaque
Robert McCord 647- Municipality
Robert McCord 647-2823
Robert McCord 647-2825
Robert McCord 647-2825 " Myles Richardson
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins Vous
Robert McCord Pontiac
Robert Middle-Pontiac Warden Denis
Robert Pontiac
Robert Pontiac Printshop Pontiac Realty F 7-29P4 Cameron
Robert Pontiac Tourism
Robert Russet 647-5553.2XA27
Robert Samsel Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Robert SmQWVIIIÔ 647-5682
Robert Snnsoii Co. Ltd Meilleure
Robert Stack Pontiac Zone Manager J. A. Essiambre
Robert Towell Shawville 647
Robert Walls 647-2151 Hugh Young
Robert William Hôtel Pontiac RR 1
Robert Wills Limited
Robert Younge 647-5284
Roberta Hobbs 819-647-3718 Quebec-
Roberts Ltd.
Robertson Ply Ltd.
Robin Hood Flour Mills Limited
Robin Hood Multifoods Limited
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Gavin Wilson
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shaw
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shew
Robinson Ltd.
Rod Storie Dan Remigio Shaun Armitage Chris Olmstead Steve Turcutte Grant Ferrigan Pontiac Selects
Rodeo Pontiac
Rodio Pontiac Program THURSDAY
Rodney Dean 647-2629 Shaw
Roger A. Nbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vfoung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Ybung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger Eastern Ontario Jr. B League Dellaway Pontiac
Roger Lasalle Pontiac
Roger Pominville Ltd.
Roger Pontiac
Roger Sabou Hydro Pontiac
Roland Graham 3. Wm Neilson Ltd- Ray ma
Roland L 647-2510.
Roland Lévelllé John A. Burnett Ltd.
Roland Val- Pontiac Community Hospital Tender
Romain Fort-Coulonge Comté Pontiac
Ron 647-1948
Ron 647-2176 Andy Horner -
Ron 647-6938 Mi Men’s
Ron 819-647-1948
Ron 819-647-3646
Ron Dagg 647
Ron Lance 819-647-1948 Recreational
Ron Ltd
Ron Pontiac
Ron Pontiac Comm
Ron Pontiac Euchre Club
Ron Robinson Leads Pontiac
Ron Stewart Pontiac Auto Parts Shawville Milling Shawville Chrysler Obituary Shirley Dagg
Ronald Bel She Ligue Pontiac W L Tot TP
Ronald MacKechnie 647
Ronald Pontiac
Ronald Pontiac Printshoo
Ronald Richardson 647-3705
Ronald Rus- Pontiac County
Ronde Ltd.
Ronn|e Hawkins Charlie 647-2204 Major
Rose Palmer 647-6992
Roses Pontiac County-$
Ross Co. Limited
Ross Dickson Advertising - Brent Horner Pontiac
Ross Dickson Pontiac
Ross Dickson Pontiac Co-op Medical Services
Ross Ford Consultants Ltd.
Ross Ltd
Ross Mur- Pontiac
Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes
Roy Thoms Pontiac Ao
Royce Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Royce Richardson - 647-2974 Albert Armstrong -
Royce Richardson Pontiac Old Timer
Ruby Ewen Pontiac Artists Studio Tour Luskville Richard Wills
Rudy Schroeder Pontiac
Russell Davies Pontiac Bridal Fair
Russell H -Elliott»RussellRR2 Francon Ltd Gregory
Russell H. 647-2578 Elliott
Russell H. Elliott,RussellRR2 Francon Ltd Gregory
Russell H. Elliott,RussellRR2 Francon Ltd-Gregory
Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Russell Pontiac s Agronomist Neil Drummond
Rusty Leach Coflection Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone
Ruth 647-3855 Beattie
Ruth Pontiac County
Ruth Smiley Pontiac Historical Society
Ruth Smiley-Hahn 647-6424
Ruth Smlley-Hahn 647-5210 K •
Ruth Strutt 647-3646
Ruth Strutt Pontiac
Ruth Vander Stelt Pontiac Health
Ryan Barber Buyer Pontiac Fish
Ryan Barber Pontiac Pee Wees
Ryan Pontiac
Ryan Pontiac Electric
r»647-2204
Safe Pontiac
Saint Equity Editor PONTIAC
Saint- Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins St James
Sally Gadd Offer
Salon Suzanne Hydro Pontiac Valley Mutual Insurance Base Macrocarpa Clarica-Ag Joan Bertrand Variét
Sam 647-5413 Moorhead
Sam Pontiac
Samuel Trees Company Limited Factory
Sand Z • Pontiac Storybook
Sandra Printshop
Sandy Bclshcr Bassett Pontiac Community Hospi-
Sandy Pasch Pontiac Welding Services Forest Haven Campsite Janis
Sauvetage Pontiac
Sauvetage Pontiac Search
School Reid Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Arnprior
Schwartz Pilon Garage Ltd.
Scolaire da Pontiac Earl Lapina
Scotia 819-647-5124 TENDER #91-04-24 Campbell
Scott At Turner Ltd.
Scott Danis Pontiac Cup
Scott Ltd.
Seafood Shawville 647-2000 Dolan
Sears Hubert McCauley Jewellers Limited B’s
Sears Limited
Sears Ltd.
Sec y-Treas John 647-3983.2bau28
Secretary-treasurer W Pontiac MRC Sûreté
Secretory Pontiac Steam
Security Noral Reben - Richardson Greenshiekts Pontiac Printshop
Secy-Treas Pontiac
Seed Cm» Ltd.
Seed Co* Ltd.
Seed Ltd.
Sendee Campbell Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Sens Ltd.
Sept. B Pontiac Inviational FASTBALL
Sept. Pontiac
Serena Lanvière Pontiac Lionet
Service Pontiac
Several Pontiac W I.
Seymour Harris 647-2192
Shane Pontiac.
Shannon Grant L Sons Ltd
Shapiro Ltd.
Sharon LaHvlere PONTIAC - BUtCK INC.
Sharpe 647-2484.____________
Sharpe J 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V - 647-3459 Our
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459 Out
Sharpe W * 647-3459 Our
Shaw Hall Pontiac Palace
Shaw Pontiac
Shaw-Pontiac Highway
Shawn 647-
Shawn Pontiac
Shawn Pontiac Ice
Shawvilie 647-2532 Wesley United
Shawville 647-2204 Armstrong
Shawville 647-2403 V -X H
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-2557 Dove Moore
Shawville 647-2733 O TIRE
Shawville 647-35 Ross Twp
Shawville 647-3737 L k4w •v WE RE AT YOUR
Shawville 647-3861 J #
Shawville 647-5666 Elliott
Shawville 647-6040 Campbell
Shawville 647-6640 FortCoulonge
Shawville 819-647-5711 Atkinson
Shawville Baie Pontiac Buick
Shawville Ford Shawville 647-2721 Atkinson
Shawville G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Shawville K Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Shawville Murray Sporting Goods Ltd.
Shawville Phone 647-2564 Leona and Grant Eades Main Street
Shawville Pontiac H EDGAR L ALLARD B.A..
Shawville Pontiac Jr "
Shawville Pontiac Jr |
Shawville Preston Cull Auctioneering Elliott Farm Equipment Ltd. John A. Burnett Farm Equipment Ltd
Shawville R 819-647-2955
ShawviUe B 647-2536
Shawvllle B 647-2536
Shawvllle Suzanne Racine Master Feeds Shawvllle Milling Co. Ltd.
ShawvWe 647-2466 Carmen Burke Secretary Treasurer
ShBWV#B 647-2466
Sheila Pontiac Euchre Club
Sheila Voisin LLOYD HODGINS FURNITURE LTD.
Sheldon Pontiac
Shelley Greer J.J. Gas Bar Pontiac Archery Watkins
Shelley Pontiac Bakery Sterling Hobbs Sandra Rutledge Hardy Plants Mickey Fades
Shelly Foran Pontiac
Shirley Devine 647-2973
Shirley Dunlop 647- Distributmg
Shirley Paul-647-2576.
Shirley Pontiac Agncultura
Shop Shawville Council Pontiac Milk Transport
Si J J Pontiac Jr.
Sidney Shep- Born At Pontiac
Silver Maple Inn Lower Pontiac
Silvermint Refining Ltd.
Simard J Pontiac MNA Bob Middlemiss
Simon Corri- Pontiac
Slashing- A J 647-2526 Wolves
Smart 647-3194 Karen Smith
Smith H # Pontiac Snowsuit
Smith Bros. Granite Ltd.
Soffit Drain Cleaning Pontiac Plumbing
Sole 647-3985
Sole M fra—The Masha Limited
Son Funeral Home Pontiac Community Hospital
Son Ltd.
son(819)647-31 Ole
Song Pontiac
Sons Chicken Coop Palmer’s Boutique B’s Restaurant Pontiac Electric Joy Moorhead Hubert
Sons J Ltd.
Sons Ltd.
Sons Ltd. 7-28141 McDougal
Sons Ltd....... F.H. Rowat Insurance
Sons Morley Hudgins Inc. Pontiac Home Bakery
Sons Pontiac Home Bakery Shawville
Sons Pontiac Milk Federation
Sons Pontiac Refrigeration W.A. Hodgins Inc.
Sons Pontiac Telejhone
Sons Reis International Pontiac Electric Robert Younge PPHS Grad
Sons Simhaven Farms Ltd Fallowfield Road
Sou- Pontiac
Specials al Pontiac Pnntshop For
Specialty Pontiac Boys Honored
Sport Pontiac NDP
SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Springfield Funeral Home Ltd
Squire William Smart Pontiac District Answer
St Jean 819-647-2204
St Joeeph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford
St Joseph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins
St Joseph Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collins St James
St Joseph Pastor Leslie Grant 647
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edwsrd
STA/FLI/JP Pontiac Local Development Centre
Stacey Pontiac
Stacy Howard 819-647-1934 Congratulations Mom
Stan Brown Transport Ltd.
Stanley Maryland 647-
Stanton Co. Ltd.
Stephanie 647-2080
Stephanie 647-3127
Stephanie McCol- Let Rath Farm Equipment Ltd.
Stephen 647-
Stephen 647-2010
Stephen 647-3120 SATURDAY
Stephen 647-3540 Hamiltons Shawville
Stephen Greer 1-819-647-6845
Stephen Pontiac
Steve 647-2411
Steve 647-5581
Steve 819-647-
Steve 819-647-2204
Steve Ladas Renfrew Perth Goulbourn Arnprior Pontiac Carleton Pi
Steve Pontiac
Steve Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Steven F 647-3855 ^
Steven Allen Sarah Musgrove....647-5680 Tracy Beck Kirk Davis
Steven Drew Fuels Ltd
Steven Hamilton - Pontiac Hereford Club
Steven Valen Shirley Relbertz.647-5222
Stevens Candidate Likely For Pontiac Phone U
Stewart Co Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Stewart Limited
Stewart Limited Toronto-Montréal
Stewart Limited Toronto-Montreal Joeeph Gaer
Stewart Limited Toronto-Montreal Madeleine’s
Stewart Ltd.
Stewart Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Stoves Ltd.
Strutt- Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Stuart Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Stuart Graham Financial Sarvicas Ltd* Stuart Graham RLU
Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd*
Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.
Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.*
Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.* Financial Services Firm Stuart Graham
Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.* Stuart Graham
Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.* Stuart Graham RLU
Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.9 Stuart Graham
Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd/
Stuart Graham Financial Services LTD/ Stuart Graham
Stuart Graham Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Stuart Graham Stuart Graluttn Financial Services Ltd.
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-453-2534 Martha Hodgins 1-819-647-5233
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-647-2534 Martha Hodgins
Style Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Style Shoppe Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Sunday E W Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thome Lake Chapel Rev Fr Peter G Rroubc 647-5562
Supérieure District da Pontiac Défendeurs B B 683-2290
Supérieure District de Pontiac.
Superior Pontiac.
Supply Scott Ltd.
Surveillance Nucléaire da Pontiac PANAC
Suzanne P 819-647-6373 « Shopping
Sw O 647-2204
Swaps John Graham Limited
Swift Phone 647-2575 Shawville
SW»* M 647-2727
Sydney Leigh Côté At Pontiac Community Ty Daniel Fenton Ty Daniel
Sylvia 819-647-5993
Sylvia 819-647-5993.____3xiy28
Sylvia Bakker Equity Editor Pontiac
Sylvia Bakker Equity Editor Pontiac MNA Robert Middlemiss
Sylvia Bakker Equity Editor Pontiac MRC
Sylvia Bakker Equity Editor Pontiac Municipality
Sylvia Bakker Pontiac Equity
Sylvia Bakker Pontiac Equity Editor Because
Sylvia Bakker Pontiac MRC
Sylvia Bakker Pontiac Panther’s Kelly Shumacher
Sylvia Bakker Pontiac Protestant
Sylvia Pontiac Tourist Association Continued
Sylvia Soucie Pontiac County
T E W. J. HOBBS LTD.
T E W J. HOBBS LTD
T O P S. Easter Weekend Hours Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
T#L 647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles
T. H Hancock Ltd
T. H Hancock Ltd Bloor W Toronto
T.L.C. Tru-Line Collision Shawville 647-2937 Atkinson
Ta ÏÏD.ÏÏSJ Lloyd Hodgins Furniture Ltd.
Table Jeunesse Pontiac.
Tammy Pontiac Lions
Tax V V SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Taylor Hardwares Limited
Taylor J.L Hodgina Ltd.
Taylor Limited
Taylor Ltd.
Taylor Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Ted 647-2992
Ted Lance 647-2165.
Ted Lance Phone 647-2440
Teddy Bear Harvest Pontiac
Teen Pontiac
Teen Pontiac da Pageant
Teen Pontiac Laura Radey
Teen Pontiac Melanie McCann Lucille Belair Marie Josée Bérubé Sophie Roy Stacey Howard
Teen Pontiac Richard Charron
Teen Pontiac Shaivville
Teen Pontiac.
Tel 647-5666 Ross Stewart
Tel- O PONTIAC HOUSE
Tele-Pontiac
TELE-PONTIAC.
Telebec Ltd.................. Gordon Paul Insurance
Terry Elliott 647-2322 Interior/exterior
Terry Pontiac
TFmNT8?to^LTD.
The Intimate Story LTD.
The Intimate Story PONTIAC DR
The Pontiac Jr B
The Pontiac Jr Bs
The Pontiac Jr B’s
The Pontiac Jr C
The Pontiac Jr Executive
The Pontiac Jr Hockey
The Pontiac Jr s
The Pontiac Jr splay
Theodore Morn 647-2206 »tc Jr bai6
Theresa Hahn Petro Pontiac Shawville Chrysler Murray
Thomas Allen Limited
Thomas Fahey 647-5413 Jacques Lance 458-2162 Bob Scott 647-5366 Basil Orr
Thomas Fitzpatnck 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679 BOO
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Mass
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Maw Pariah
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-387» 9.00
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647»
Thomas Flttpltrk* 647-3679 Sundey
Thomas H Lefebvre M.P. Pontiac.
Thomas H Lefebvre^IP Pontiac
Thomas J. Upton Co. Ltd.
Thomas J. Upton Limited
Thomas Kearns Development Ltd
Thomas Lawson Sl Son Ltd.
Thomas Mc»arUme Pontiac
Thomas O Nellie 647-2891
Thomas O’Neill 647-2891
Thompson Delorme Road Offer
Thompson Ltd.
Thomson Ltd.
Ticket* Ho Pontiac ARTISTS
Tiger Pontiac.
Tim 819-647-
Tim Car- Pontiac.
Tim Carmicheal Kevin Findlay Patrick Burgess Mathieu Frechette Pontiac National
Tina Millier-^ 647-6416 Gift Wrapping Available Op Does
Tip Top Tailors Limited
TMs Pontiac Jr team
today-819-647-2204_
Today—647-2444
Todd Anne Aubry Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Todd Hoffman Executive Vice-President Pontiac Chamber
Todd The Pontiac Jr s
Tom & Cheslyn Bristol Pontiac Euchre Club Speer
Tom 647-
Tom 647-2057
Tom 647-2057.
Tom 647-2593
Tom 647-2593 Ford
Tom 647-2756
Tom 647-6759
Tom C. Henley Pontiac Don Mac Axworthy Rembrandt Hiawatha Maid Shawville Notes Mr.
Tom King- FURNITURE LTD.
Tom Le- Pontiac
Tom Lefebvre MP Pontiac-Te- Liberal
Tom McCann Pontiac Snowsuit
Tom McCann Pontiac Snowsuit Fund
Tom Mitchem 647-5538.
Tom Murdock Pontiac Truck Club
Tom Orr Carlage Boutique Gwendolyn Pontiac Agricultural Society Campbell
Tom Orr Cartage Construction Campbell’s Bay Ciment Pontiac
Tom Orr Cartage UPA Pontiac
Tom PONTIAC
Tom Pontiac County
Tom Prince Motors Ltd.
Tom Prince Motors Ltd. Serving Renfrew
Tom Prince Motors Pontiac
Tom Towle 647-2475
Tony Pontiac Scoreboard
Touche Ross Limited
Touche Ross Limited DENNIS LUCAS D
Tourisme Pontiac
Tours Pontiac
Tracy Pontiac
Transit Mix Ltd.
TransporAction Pontiac
TransporAction Pontiac.
Travis Dor-The Bantam Pontiac Lions
Travis Dorzek Pontiac Ryan Watts S Ottawa Matt Steele
Travis PONTIAC
Travis Pontiac Euchre Club Congratulations
Travis Stewart Pontiac Lions
Tremblay’s Pontiac.
Trevor 819-647-6085
Trevor 819-647-6085 Immediate Employment Dental Assistant Full-Time
TwHldle Chick Hatcheries Limited
Two Pontiac Jr s
Tyler PONTIAC
Tyler Pontiac Euchre Club
Tyler Smart Pontiac
Upper Pontiac
Upper Pontiac Quebec Young Farmers
Upper Pontiac Quebec Young Farmers Show
V X JOB OFFER
V * R. MARION X SHEPPARD MOTORS LTD.
V V V BAIE PONTIAC
V V V PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
V V V V PONTIAC VACUUM
V V V V V V V V PONTIAC REFRIGERATION
V X V Pontiac
V » Ladies Broomball Rowell’s Auto Service Co. Ltd.
VabP-ilfi* Ltd.
Val Pontiac
Valerie Mulligan 647-6714
Valerie Pontiac Community
Valerie Rloux 647-5462 Jennifer Rivet Purple
Vera Smith’s Pontiac
Veterinarian Baie Pontiac Buick
Vickers & Benson Ltd
Victoria Ltd.
Victoria Polyvalente Pontiac Conditions
Victoria Pontiac Cleaners Bid
Victoria Pontiac Cleaners Bld
Vince s Barber Shop Pontiac Home Bakery Pontiac Dairy Fleury Texaco Pigeon
W Gary Graham 647-5248
W 647-2204 Published
W A Hodglro Store Ltd
W D McCleary 647-2073
W E Schwartz Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Pontiac Refrigeration
W G Pontiac County
W J 647.5526 ________ McGee
W J 6f J TAYLOR LIMITED
W J Brown Bears Ltd.
W J. Taylor Limited
W PONTIAC
W W VM510-K PETR PONTIAC
W W. J. HOBBS LTD.
W. L Stephens Pontiac Station
W. Taylor 647-2723 C. Taylor 647-2891 Francois E. Lacourse Philippe J. Lacourse Jean Lacourse Exti
W.E. Schwartz Ease Agent ShawvIHe 647-2228 Fenton Petroleum
W.J. Taylor Limited
W8m al Pontiac
Waitress Wanted Immediately Apply Pontiac Restaurant
Waliv Barber 647-
Wallace Barber 647-3635
Wallace Barber 647-3635 ,1 COUCH
Wallace Barber 647-3635 9479X07
Wallace Barber 647-3635 A OTTER
Wallace Barber 647-3635 chic
Wallace Barber 647-3635 FOR
Wallace Barber 647-3635 POINTER PUPS
Wallace Barber 647-3635 Rather
Wallace Barber 647-3635 WESTERN
Wallace Barber 647-3635.
Wallace Barber 647-3636.
Wallace Barber Phone 647-3635
Wallace McDonald Retumng Offcer Pontiac-Temiscamingue
Wallace Plus FREE Valance Ltd.
Wally Barber 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635 45711B01
Wally Barber 647-3635 HUNTING
Wally Barber 647-3635 To
Wally Barber 647-5718
Wally Barber 647-5718 Photos
Wally Barber 647-5718.
Wally Barber 647^140imme<,iAteiy
Wally Barber Pontiac Agricultural Society
Walsh Pontiac
Walter Andrews Ltd.
Walter E Scott Ltd-144.51 Anderson
Walter E. Scott Ltd
Walter E. Scott Ltd.
Walter Kilgour Pontiac W.I. Ladies
Walter Ltd
Walter Pontiac Community Hos Schroeder
Walter Scott Ltd.
Ward Ag-Limited
Ward Agency Ltd.
Watt Remedies Ltd.
Wayne V LI R&chwd Wk Pontiac Fish
Wayne Daly 647-2140
Wayne Pontiac Painting
Welch A Johnson Ltd.
Welding Service Jack Clarke Pontiac Refrigeration Molson Breweries
Well-known Pontiac
Wendy 647-2011 JIM’S PICKS Sat.
Wendy 647-3521.
Wendy 647-dependable
Wendy Hearty 647-2011
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Equity
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Registration
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 FL PECK
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 PONTIAC
Wendy Ramsay 647-
Wendy Younge 647-3171
Wesleyan Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas 647-
White Wine Sauce Pontiac
Wilfrid Laurier Do*@ Pontiac
Willard MRC Pontiac.
William 647-2983 647-2913 647-2805
William 647-2983 Palmer
William 647-5926 Shawville Prankard Miracle
William 8. Rice Appliance Co. Ltd.
William Armitage Buyer J.R. Drilling Co. Ltd.
William Brandum 647-2943
William Davies Company Limited
William Douma Pontiac
William Ellsworth Pontiac County Social Palmer
William Lang 647-2527 Help Wanted
William S. 647-3283
William S. 647-3283 Harnell
William Scully Ltd.
William Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
William Stone Sons Limited Ingersoll
William | Pontiac.
Willie 647-5580 Don
Wilmer Barber 647-3494 51303
Wilson C 647-5681 Murray
Wilson C. 647-566 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5661 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5681 Murray
Wilson Limited
Wilson Pontiac
Wilson Pontiac County Orange Aaaoc.
Wilson PtibllwMnr Cm Ltd.
Wilson Pub C*" Ltd
Wilson Ss Dale PONTIAC
Window Ltd.
Winslow Pontiac Womens Insts
Winters Pontiac PrinUhop
Wlllye-Overland Limited Toronto
Wood Gundy Ltd.
Woods Co. Ltd.
Worley Hodg Ltd.
Wright A* Pontiac Telephone Co.
Wright Ac Pontiac Telephone Co.
Wright Hargreaves Mines Ltd.
Wright Pontiac Telephone Co.
Wright Si Pontiac Bills
Wright Sl Pontiac Ide
Write Beatty Bros. Limited
Wyman W I -photo David Moore Pontiac
Young A 819-647-2742 ¦MM Campbell
Young Davidson Mines Ltd.
Young Peoples Meeting Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Young Pontiac
Young Pontiac Agric
Young Pontiac Entrepreneurs
YOUNG TOM F HASE* 647-2737 As*
Zee Pontiac.
«19-647-2417
«ltd Ma-
«•647-3339 H I. HOBBS
*1.15 » l 647-2825 *1.00
,5.647-5487
,647-5392
- 819-647-2416 l FORT WILLIAM
-647-2760
-819-647-2084
...819-647-2211
.00.647-2323
.647-2727
.647-3861
0-647-2073
019)647-2778
1 X Z Pontiac’s
1-619-647-6127
1-819-647-
1-819-647-35
1-819-647-5555
1-819-647-5911
1-888-647-2448 X Pour
1-888-647-3112
122 Lunam Printshop
18-647.20
2,647,000
254.20 Hare Equipment Ltd.
30366B1 N l 5 647-3718
3501 District of Pontiac.
4 As l Pontiac
4 X PONTIAC CLEANERS V
4-15 en Pontiac Community
458-2366 [ l Pontiac Hockey
4P*- Hermonie l Sharpe 647-3459
646-5694 819-647*2204 l
647-
647- $
647- 798502bjl0 l
647- Aline au 683-3 6 ou
647- Dam Coût
647- Island
647- l MacGregor Concrete
647- Oak
647- Port [ollo
647- Province
647- Province de Quebec
647- Road
647- Shopping Plaza
647-1995
647-20
647-2000
647-2069 X
647-2073
647-2073 VISA l 133
647-2074
647-2074 647-2236 l #
647-2074 Quebec
647-2074 Victoria Avenue
647-2110 River
647-2122
647-2123
647-2128
647-2133
647-2140
647-2140 Avon
647-2146
647-2147 1xo14 l
647-2166
647-2169
647-2189
647-2191
647-2191 X Tenders
647-22.36
647-2204
647-2204 P l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW
647-2204 > l #
647-2204 Bar
647-2204 County
647-2204 Main Street
647-2204 Road
647-2204 X
647-2204 ^ l Fax:
647-2205 V
647-2205 V :v
647-2206
647-2206 7 l
647-2206 E2 l SEPTEMBER Iff*
647-2206 I l #
647-2206 L l 340 Main Street
647-2206 Main Street
647-2206 Victoria Avenue
647-2206 X l
647-2207 IN| l I
647-2211
647-2211 (
647-2211.
647-2216
647-2216 X V X* Agra-Spread-All
647-2218 office l 647-2620
647-2234 X A
647-2236 Victoria Ave.
647-2236 Victoria Avenue
647-2236 » Z -
647-2238
647-2239
647-2240
647-2241 / Z Z
647-2242
647-2244
647-2244.
647-2251
647-2254
647-2255 >ih l UP TO
647-2256
647-2260 1 l
647-2277 X V *
647-2281
647-2287
647-2325
647-2333
647-2340 Province
647-2343
647-2350
647-2372
647-2377
647-24
647-2402
647-2406
647-241 l ISA
647-2417 X X
647-2419
647-2429 M l.
647-2429 Main Street
647-2430 Main Street
647-2438.
647-2444
647-2448.
647-2455
647-2457.
647-2465 Lake V
647-2466
647-2472 ou
647-2473
647-2475 St ThomasBnetot 900am St Luke Eartfey
647-2476
647-25(X
647-2500
647-2500 Palm
647-2508
647-2510
647-2520 X
647-2525 Bay
647-2525 River
647-2526 Hwy
647-2531
647-2535 Z Mass l
647-2539 X X
647-2545
647-2545 ---- l And
647-2545 / l
647-2545 Bay
647-2545 Province
647-2545 Victoria Avenue
647-2550 Victoria Ave.
647-2550 Victoria Avenue
647-2564 Z Z V/
647-2565
647-2566 4MFHPÎ l
647-2575
647-2577
647-2582
647-2583 X
647-2588
647-2594
647-2597
647-2606
647-2606 X SAT.
647-2608
647-2620
647-2622 Main Street
647-2624 Spring
647-2625.1 X T C
647-2626
647-2627
647-2630
647-2636
647-2639
647-2641
647-2660
647-2669 X l I.:
647-2670
647-2670 * l
647-2682
647-2684
647-2684 X C
647-2692
647-2692 EAT-IN
647-2692 EAT-N
647-2692 EAT-tN
647-2698
647-2701
647-2703
647-2720
647-2727
647-2727 l l r
647-2727 Love
647-2727 Main Street
647-2727 Mein Street Tel:
647-2727 Victoria Ave
647-2731
647-2731 647-6363 l
647-2731 Main Street
647-2731 X Sees
647-2733
647-2760
647-2766
647-2770
647-2772 l 71 St
647-2778
647-2780
647-2800
647-2814 River View
647-2814 Shawville l
647-2814 V V V V V V V V V V V CANADIAN
647-2818
647-2818 Main Street
647-2822
647-2824
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2826
647-2828 iQffflïïtnsfl» l SEAIM A»K
647-2837
647-2837 X
647-2858
647-2869
647-2869 McLEAN
647-2872 X
647-2884
647-2892
647-2899
647-2911»
647-2915 Bay
647-2918 Rosslend Ave.
647-2929
647-2929 Road
647-2932
647-2937 V V V V V V V Main St.
647-2953
647-2953 l T % S V
647-2953 / l 888
647-2965
647-2966
647-2968
647-2973 abeth Ave.
647-2975
647-2976
647-2979
647-2979 Campbel l Bay 648-6669 Fori Coulonge
647-2990
647-2993 Province
647-2994
647-2995
647-2H8H
647-3 3
647-3010
647-3016 Lake
647-3052
647-3052 Bay
647-31
647-3103
647-3106
647-3113
647-3126
647-3128
647-3128 X
647-3147
647-3168 ; l
647-3169
647-3182
647-3186
647-3191 Residential
647-3192
647-3214 Beach
647-3215 El Ü QwEYC(
647-3215 Road
647-3216 Province
647-3218
647-3228
647-3229
647-3233
647-3253
647-3254
647-3256
647-3256 Lake
647-3260
647-3262
647-3268
647-3290
647-3313
647-3313 ESH
647-3322
647-3334
647-3339
647-3339 X
647-3339 Mountain
647-3339 X ;
647-3340
647-3340 0 l FI
647-3340 L RIVER S EDGE
647-3354 St George
647-3357 *
647-3357 X
647-3358.X
647-3360
647-3363
647-3364
647-3369
647-3380
647-3380.
647-34
647-3411
647-3423
647-3427
647-3429
647-3441 D A S
647-3441 V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V McCANN
647-3449
647-3451 Province
647-3456
647-3459
647-3459 Caldwell l A
647-3459 Results
647-3460
647-3462
647-3472
647-3475
647-3478 Renfrew
647-3480
647-3487
647-3490
647-3499
647-3502
647-3522
647-3529
647-3538.
647-3542
647-3543
647-3547
647-3552
647-3575
647-3600 X
647-3607 Bay
647-3618
647-3618 Lansdowne Park
647-3618 T V
647-3621 Ave •
647-3624.
647-3628
647-3635
647-3639
647-3640
647-3645
647-3646
647-3665
647-3669
647-3686
647-3702
647-3723 Victoria Ave.
647-3730 I
647-3730 Victoria Avenue
647-3731
647-3731 Province
647-3732
647-3732 X V Vinton
647-3735
647-3737
647-3737 647-2851 l 8 Anyone
647-3756 Ave.
647-3768
647-3782
647-3788
647-3797 l Debbie l
647-38 J l
647-38 Drummond Street
647-3800 I l #
647-3801
647-3813
647-3813 Victoria Avenue SHAWVIILE.
647-3817 Main Street
647-3819 St George
647-3821
647-3824
647-3831
647-3831 River Rd
647-3836 King Street
647-3841
647-3841 Mo Mother
647-3841 River
647-3852
647-3852 L #
647-3854 Main Street
647-3855
647-3855 V V V MICKSBURG
647-3855 X
647-3856
647-3861
647-3861 Main Street
647-3861 Victoria Street
647-3872 2bo29 l 2to22 Mayhew
647-3877
647-3878 Main Street
647-3904
647-3916
647-3916 Maryland Quebec
647-3927
647-3935 Victoria Ave.
647-3945
647-3961
647-3961 You
647-3963
647-3968
647-3968 Century Farm
647-3972
647-3985
647-5015
647-5022
647-5022 # l
647-5022 Beach
647-5022 LIV Deep River
647-5029
647-5121 o,648-5101 l
647-5121 Victoria Avenue
647-5128
647-5153
647-5162 River View
647-5167 l 0 T
647-5170 X %
647-5188
647-5188 V 36 Victoria Street
647-5188 Fax
647-5198
647-5198.
647-5210
647-5217
647-5223
647-5224 453-7822 l
647-522800^^
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 Born
647-5248 River
647-5248 X lÉ- iv
647-5265
647-5270
647-5276
647-5276 UP l TO Thurs
647-5276 V V V V
647-5276 X X
647-5280
647-5284
647-5285 Victoria Avenue
647-5289
647-5303
647-5303 X
647-5303 Prenez
647-5303 X
647-5303 X Parent
647-5304
647-5306
647-5306 Spring
647-5306 "
647-5306 e l MacGREGOR CONCRETE
647-5306 Residential
647-5335
647-5363 Main Street
647-54
647-5402
647-5405
647-5413
647-5420
647-5430 Spring
647-5435 Spring Tea
647-5437
647-5440 I
647-5447
647-5452
647-5452 Hope Ledoux
647-5473
647-5481
647-5485
647-5486
647-5495
647-5499 La
647-5499 Special en Pâques dimanche
647-54is
647-5504 Lake
647-5512
647-5517
647-5517/-5555
647-5517Z-5555
647-5526 With
647-5555
647-5555.
647-5563
647-5581
647-5581 V %
647-5581 V V V V V V V V
647-5583
647-5586
647-56
647-5600
647-5605
647-5605 X Z V/
647-5606
647-5611
647-5611 ou
647-5611 ou l 800665-5217.
647-5616 Lost
647-5625
647-5625 ONTARIO l
647-5628
647-5632
647-5632 SAVINGS l Summer Sale
647-5632 X
647-5643
647-5648 X
647-5663
647-5663 X #
647-5666
647-5666 IBI l U f
647-5682
647-5691
647-5696
647-5701
647-5702 Main Street
647-5702 Mam Street
647-5705
647-5711
647-5714
647-5718
647-5721
647-5730 Atwater
647-5768
647-5768 l l f
647-5776
647-5779 Début
647-5779 La Fédération
647-5788.
647-5803
647-5815
647-5819 Hungry Hare
647-5880
647-5928
647-5928 Victoria Ave.
647-5932
647-5939
647-5943
647-5944
647-5956
647-5957.
647-6001
647-6058
647-61067 Road
647-6126
647-6215
647-6243.
647-6300 l V Ladysmith
647-6300.
647-6306
647-6363 Main Street
647-6373 l
647-6424 Bay
647-6473
647-6473 Station
647-6473 X
647-6600
647-6614 • l V v U
647-6639
647-6679 iV l 9 I
647-6686
647-6701 647-6702 l PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
647-6706
647-6721
647-6797
647-6839
647-7007
647-768832bj28 Grove
647-8156
647-8424
647-9913
647-CALL.
647-CampbelTs Bay
647-HII
647-ite
647-Quyon Mill
647.2580
647.3BB2
684-Pontiac
689-2314 647-2191 l ML
819)647-2073
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 GEO.
819)647-2403 Nude Beach
819)647-2417
819)647-2463
819)647-2778
819)647-3244 %
819)647-3265
819)647-5581 Victoria Ave.
819)647-5701
819)647-6706
819)647-6706 Ontario
819-647
819-647-
819-647- Bay
819-647- de
819-647-1937
819-647-2005 X X X
819-647-2022
819-647-2069
819-647-2073
819-647-2074
819-647-2074 Course
819-647-2189
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 l V ELEANOR’S RECIPE COLLECTION
819-647-2204 ( l #
819-647-2204 Appelez-nous
819-647-2204 GRADUATE l
819-647-2204 Victoria Avenue
819-647-2204 « l #
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Road
819-647-2211
819-647-2221
819-647-2221.___
819-647-2244
819-647-2261 Spring Automotive
819-647-2325
819-647-2367
819-647-2372
819-647-2416 Drive
819-647-2448 Nicolas Brodeur
819-647-2450 Residential
819-647-2507.
819-647-2550
819-647-2564
819-647-2591
819-647-2783 Lake
819-647-2814 X
819-647-2924
819-647-2937
819-647-2937 Victoria Ave.
819-647-2953
819-647-2967 ou
819-647-2979
819-647-3007
819-647-3058
819-647-3206 Province
819-647-321 Vs
819-647-3277.___
819-647-3300
819-647-3306
819-647-3313
819-647-3313 Road
819-647-3393
819-647-3441 Centre
819-647-3473
819-647-3532 Victoria Avenue
819-647-3639
819-647-3831
819-647-3841
819-647-3852
819-647-385L.
819-647-3862 Province
819-647-3900
819-647-3945
819-647-5184
819-647-5184 l 23 Mltchem
819-647-5184.___
819-647-51X4
819-647-5298
819-647-5303 Prenez
819-647-5373
819-647-5399.-otc.
819-647-5517
819-647-5555 Winter Road
819-647-5563
819-647-5581 Pharmaciens
819-647-5605
819-647-5757
819-647-5768
819-647-5829 647-5666 Z
819-647-5955 Ou
819-647-5956 Ou
819-647-63# Main Street
819-647-6300 W l T Gf
819-647-6363
819-647-6412 Ou Télécopieur
819-647-6525
819-647-6528.___
819-647-6826
819-647-6826.
819-647-painful Sara
819-647-Thome Lake
819-647-Thompson
819-647.2226
819-647^5932
819.647.2207
9-647-2073
9-647-2204
9-647-2204 I
9K l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL -, l J® .647-7007/
Ail Limited
Ancon Abattoir au Pontiac Le
Ann Keyzer au 647-2211
Ann Rondeau au 647-5755.
Annual Pontiac
Approvisionnement) au 647-2211
Baden Electric Limited
Ball 819-647-2567 l
Ballard 647-2884 l 450 Albert St.
Belle Pontiac.
Beulah 647-3628 l
Bill Morris au 819-647-2281
Bouffe Pontiac au 819-648-2550.
Bristol Pontiac*
Bronson Ave Pontiac Exhibitors
Buck-Printshop
Bureau de la MRC de Pontiac
Bureau Municipal au 819-647-2979 Faire
Burt Lancaster l Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
C PRINTSHOP l TD.
C.L.S.C. Pontiac
Ca 647 ShawvSe
Ca l Debb-e 647-5167
Ca Ltd.
CAAFs en tront au Pontiac de
Call 647- au Plus tardJe,6
Camp Pontiac
Camp Pontiac Road
Camp Pontiac.
Canada Limited
CANADA LIMITED.
Canada Ltd
CANADA LTD.
Cape Ltd.
Central Pontiac
Central Pontiac.
Centre Pontiac
Centre Pontiac.
CFP Pontiac au 819-683-1419 et
CFP-Pontiac
CFP-Pontiac.
Charlotte L Ecuyer au CLSC Pontiac
Charlton Pontiac
Chili Ltd.
CL8C Pontiac
CLDdu Pontiac La
Clé Pontiac au 648-2186.
Co. Limited l Mix
Code Pontiac
Coffee Pontiac
COMPANY LIMITED l Ayfo Accessories
COMPANY LIMITED l Shawville Phone
Comté Pontiac
Constant Pontiac
Coward Pharmacy Limited
Crothers Ltd l W. A.
CX.8.C. Pontiac.
CX.S.C. Pontiac
Date 647
DE PONTIAC l de
Del Pontiac County
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L’offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953.
Denver Tel: 647-3547
District De Pontiac
District de Pontiac.
East Pontiac
East Pontiac County
East Pontiac.
Ecuador Pontiac’s
Editor Pontiac l l Equity
Edwards C W l Ont Ltd
Evelyn Duff au 647-5543
F. Ritchie l Co. Ltd
FIREPROOF CABINETS l SAFES LTD.
Flee: l -877-647-5 U Quebec
Florence St PHONE 647-2695
Ford-647*2721 River Club
Fort 647
Fort 647-5303
Fort 647-5303,647-5499
Fort 647-5303,647-5499 Spécial en Pâques dimanche
Fort 647-5959 H V
Fort 647-5959 V
Fort 819-647-5303
Fort Bouffe Pontiac.
Fort Cou- Pontiac.
Fort Cou-Pontiac
Fort Coulonge/Pontiac/Low/
Fort Ltd
Fort Pontiac
Français en Provision 647-2555
Fresh Shawville Tel 647-2205
FRIED CHICKEN l Pontiac PONTIAC
Garden Seed Co. Ltd.
Greenwich Limited
H. FROATS l SONS LTD.
Heins) au 647-2448
Hi At Pontiac Community
Hi I l I Limited
HIRAM WALKER l SONS LIMITED
HIV 647-2204 l ax
I. de la K l Hodgii Ltd.
iBtg)647-277B (Z
Inc • l Phone 647-2417
Info-Pontiac
J District of Pontiac.
JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON l Pontiac County
Jetten) au 647-2448.
Jeunes Volontaires au Pontiac
Joan Brown au 647-5755.
Joanne Romain au 819-647-1333 Offre
JOX 2Y0 au 819-647-3851
Julie au 647- Madonna
King St Tel 647-3836
L » l Pontiac
L imprévisible Annette au Pontiac.
Le C.L.S.C. Pontiac
Le Pontiac
Le Reveil Ecri au Pontiac Printshop
Limited
Lower Pontiac
Lower Pontiac County
Lower Pontiac.
LTD
LTD Mo
Ltd River
Ltd Toronto l GENUINE HARRIS
Ltd Trophy
Ltd X V
Ltd.
Ltd. l l MARCH
Ltd. River
M 647-3927 l Visiting
M1S em 647 LH
Ma Pontiac
Main St 647-5711 /
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841/Fax
Main St Shawville 819-647-3X41 l ax
Main St. SHAWV1LLE 647-2955 X I*
Main Street Tel 647-2975
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvHle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawvllle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvWe
Main Street Tel 647-2976
Main Street Tel 647-2976 Shawville
Manon Francoeur au 647-2211
Marie Lagarde au 647-5755.
Marketing’ au CLSC Pontiac de Fort Coulonge
mars 1996 au 647-5755.
Martineau 647-2622 l
McGuire Equipment Ltd.
McGuire Pontiac
Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Mercury Sales Ltd.
Messages 647-5306
Messages 647-5306 l
Mich-Pontiac
Mont Ltd.
Montreal Limited
Mrc Pontiac.
Municipalité au 819-647-5555 #
N LTD.
New 17-2465 Hampshire
NEW PONTIAC
night-647-2744
North Pontiac.
Northern Pontiac
Northern Pontiac.
Off Road V PONTIAC
Offer
Offer Lake
Offer Lake Quebec
offer—100
Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
OFFICE 647-2204
Old Pontiac
Old Pontiac Village
Old Pontiac.
Only 647-2733 l I /
Ontario LTD.
Ottawa Hul Tel 647-2324
Ottawa In Pontiac
OTTAWA LTD.
Ottawa Pontiac.
Ottawa Ray-from Pontiac Community
Ottawa River PONTIAC
Ottawa River’s Pontiac.
Otter Lake 647-2073
Otter Lake Pontiac
Ou l’hôpital au 819-647- à
Outaouais au Pontiac.
Outaouais-travail s installe au Pontiac October
outbuilding.819-647-5162
Pa 647-3533
Pavillon Pontiac.
Phone 647- au Lac Cayamant
Phone 647-2204
Phone 647-2204 l ¦
PHONE 647-2204 l
Phone 647-2500 l 1
PHONE 647-2500 l J WANTED
Phone 647-2500 l SHA MILLE
Phone 647-2564
Phone 647-2564 l SATURDAY
Phone 647-2722 l 8
Phone 647-2739 l KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Phone 647-2760 l Published
Phone 647-2760 Z
PONTIAC
PONTIAC >4 J Hull
Pontiac County
PONTIAC 1er au 8
PONTIAC 41
Pontiac 53 AU
Pontiac an(l Mrs. Noble
Pontiac and Americas
Pontiac Argyle Street
Pontiac au 819-683-3000 et/ou
Pontiac Bay
Pontiac Bay Road
Pontiac Beach
Pontiac Bryson
PONTIAC C l 0
Pontiac Columbus
PONTIAC Commissaire
Pontiac Community
Pontiac Community C Row
Pontiac Community J
Pontiac Community l
Pontiac Community l ESTIMATIONS GRATUITES
Pontiac Community l I Swedish
Pontiac Community Open
Pontiac Community V
Pontiac County
Pontiac County Y A
Pontiac County l oyal Orange
Pontiac County l Reference
Pontiac County Packed
Pontiac County Quebec
Pontiac County Recipes
Pontiac County River
Pontiac County Street
Pontiac County W l
Pontiac County West
Pontiac County West Fort Coulonge
Pontiac de
Pontiac El
Pontiac en
Pontiac en l *47
Pontiac et
Pontiac Forest
Pontiac Ga
Pontiac Gleaners l Phone Shawvill
Pontiac Gulf Station
Pontiac Hockey l
Pontiac Hockey l .cogue
PONTIAC HOUsp l Hr
Pontiac i l <
Pontiac l County.
Pontiac la La Société
Pontiac Lake
Pontiac Lions l
Pontiac Main Street
Pontiac Mis
Pontiac Mo
Pontiac Motel l 647-9903
Pontiac Museum l
Pontiac Pa
Pontiac Pacific l Aylmer.
Pontiac Park
PONTIAC PARK l At* Only
Pontiac Perfect
Pontiac Plumbing l
Pontiac Printshop
Pontiac Printshop l
Pontiac Prlntshon l
Pontiac Prlntsnop l
Pontiac Pro
Pontiac Province
Pontiac Road
Pontiac Selects
Pontiac Spring
Pontiac Springs
Pontiac Station
Pontiac Station Ontario
Pontiac Station Park
Pontiac Station V
Pontiac Sunshine
Pontiac Township
Pontiac Trophy
Pontiac U.P.A. l
Pontiac Upholstering
Pontiac Valley
Pontiac W l T Sow Ofw/Of
PONTIAC X
Pontiac z^C l Reg.
Pontiac#
PONTIAC''
Pontiac*
Pontiac* County
Pontiac----------------------
Pontiac-Bristol
Pontiac-Buick
Pontiac-Gatincau-Labellc
Pontiac-Gatineau
Pontiac-Temiscamingue
Pontiac-wide
Pontiac-World Arbor
Pontiac.
Pontiac...... Port
Pontiac...”
Pontiac/Northwest
Pontiac^ County Quebec
Pontiac—
Pontiac’s
Pontiac”
Printshop
Printshop 2bu26 l L 1
Printshop Trophy
Produce Quotations l Pontiac Tol
Quebec 819-647-2204 l 4 I
Quebec 819-647-2204 l
Quebec 819-647-2204 l -mail
Quebec 819-647-2204 Z >
Quebec District de Pontiac.
Quebec District of Pontiac en
Quebec District of Pontiac.
Quebec Meets Pontiac.
Quebec Pontiac
Quebec Pontiac.
Radio-Pontiac Sullivan
Radio-Pontiac.
RENFREW LTD.
Renfrew/Pontiac
Residence 647-2581 l #
Reward Ca l Debbie 647-5167
ri9-647£60__-
Richardson 647-5362 au
Robert l 647-3195.
Robert’s Pontiac.
Route 148 J Pontiac
SALE LTD.
Secretary-treasurer Pontiac
Servie# 684-5338 l Phone 647-3586 Gordon
SHAWVILLE 647-2403 l ft*..
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-3493 au HITZ- Robert
Shawville 647-5808 l %
Shawville 819-647-2204 l MISCELLANEOUS t
Shawville au 819-647-5912.
Smith Bros. Memorial Arts Ltd.
Sons Ltd au
Sons Ltd. l %
South Pontiac
South Pontiac.
SPORT COATS l J. L HODGINS Co. LTD.
Sporting Goods Ltd.
Spring Ltd.
Spring Ltd. George
St 647-2204.
St 819-647-5711 Z
St Pontiac
St Pontiac Forest
Staff > l CIMENT PONTIAC
Stewart l 647-3927 F ;
Tanguay (l 647-5627
Tel .647-2575
Tel 619-647-2968
Tel 647
Tel 647"6555-
Tel 647-
Tel 647-2128
Tel 647-2128 Charteris
Tel 647-2142
Tel 647-2204
Tel 647-2204 ENTERPRISES
Tel 647-2204 Fast
Tel 647-2204 Fax
Tel 647-2204 Int
Tel 647-2204 ORDON
Tel 647-2204 Showville
Tel 647-2204 Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2204 Tel.
Tel 647-2205
Tel 647-2205 Shawville
Tel 647-2205 V Congratulations
TeL 647-2206
Tel 647-2232
Tel 647-223»
Tel 647-2272
Tel 647-2277
Tel 647-2277 E
Tel 647-2277 Opening
Tel 647-22M Fax
Tel 647-2324
Tel 647-2324 Ladysmith
Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2403
Tel 647-2411
Tel 647-2419 en ï SHOP
Tel 647-2422
Tel 647-2422 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2430
Tel 647-2438.
Tel 647-2459
Tel 647-2474
Tel 647-2550
Tel 647-2550 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2570
Tel 647-2633
Tel 647-2633 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-2633 MARY S SEWING
TeL 647-2677
TeL 647-2680 Shawvllle
TeL 647-2702
Tel 647-2721
Tel 647-2722 Shawville Quebec
Tel 647-2723
TeL 647-2727
Tel 647-2727 Refreshments
Tel 647-2733
Tel 647-2739
Tel 647-2750
Tel 647-2760
Tel 647-2760 ISntJW
Tel 647-2760 A
Tel 647-2760 Shawville
Tel 647-2760 DRAWING
Tel 647-2760 JEWELLERS Main Street
Tel 647-2760 Pontine
Tel 647-2760 Shawvie
Tel 647-2760 Shawviile
Tel 647-2760 Tel.
Tel 647-2764
Tel 647-2764 S J.
Tel 647-2778
Tel 647-2778 S »
Tel 647-277P
Tel 647-2800
Tel 647-2810
Tel 647-2811
TeL 647-2814
Tel 647-282
Tel 647-2822
Tel 647-2838
Tel 647-2842
Tel 647-2894
Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2975 Z,as
Tel 647-2975 Abitit
Tel 647-2975 R 389 Main Street
Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Tel 647-2975 Showville
Tel 647-2975 Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2975 Tel.
Tel 647-2979
Tel 647-3033
Tel 647-3120
Tel 647-3290
Tel 647-3290 FREE
Tel 647-3405
Tel 647-3408
Tel 647-3411
Tel 647-3411 Ladysmith
Tel 647-3411 Wf
Tel 647-3424
Tel 647-3433
Tel 647-3529
Tel 647-3542 Rhone
Tel 647-3547
Tel 647-3594
TeL 647-3651
Tel 647-3723
Tel 647-3751
Tel 647-3762
Tel 647-3779
Tel 647-3831
Tel 647-3831 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-3831 Shawville
Tel 647-383Î
Tel 647-3841
Tel 647-3885 Res 647-2376
Tel 647-3S36
Tel 647-5369
Tel 647-5435
Tel 647-5449
Tel 647-5531
Tel 647-5542 Edith
Tel 647-5569
Tel 647-5581
Tel 647-5583
Tel 647-5640 Highway
Tel 647-5666
Tel 647-5666 Rhone
Tel 647-5666 Shawville
Tel 647-5768
Tel 647-5770
Tel 647-5930
Tel 647-5985
Tel 647-6443
Tel 647-6443 Leave
Tel 647-6555
Tel 647-ing
Tel 647-M31
Tel 647.29<5
Tel 818-647-2968
Tel 819-647-2204
Tel 819-647-2204 Fa*
Tel 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel 819-647-2562
Tel 819-647-2968
Tel 819-647-3542 E-mail
Tel 819-647-5685
Tel.647-2256 Shawville
Tel.647-2500
Tel.647-2550 SHAWVILLE
Tel.647-2575 Tel.
Tel.647-2668 Shawville
Tel.647-2727
Tel.647-2727 Gallon
Tel.647-2727 Otter Lake
Tel.647-2921
Tel.647-5600
Tel: 647-2204 l
Tel: 647-2204 l 0*r«
Tel: 647-2204 Park
Tel: 647-2204 Z Fax
Tel: 647-2727 AU
Tel: 647-2818 l
Tel: 647-2842 l
Tel: 647-3547
Tel: 647-3831 en
Tel: 647-3862 S <K S «
Tel: 647-5700
Tel: 819-647-2204 en annexe
Tel: 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel: 819-647-2328 D 3 D
Tel: 819-647-2562
Tel:*819-647-2562
Télécopieur c.v. au 819-647-2845
Telephone 647-2722 l USED MRS
Telephone 647-2818 l PRECIOUS MOMENTS
Telephone 819-647-6505 l I 1
Temple / H W STANDARD BRANDS LIMITED Fraser Ave.
Today—647-2444
Townhouse 647-5362
TOY QUEST l 647-3002 Pontiac
Turpin Pontiac.
U 647-2073 647-2074 D
Upper Pontiac
Upper Pontiac County
Upper Pontiac.
Upper Pontiac’s
V V l OFFER TO
Va * l 647 2204
Vetone Ave Shswvttte 819-647-2417
Victoria Ave PhOH6 819-647-2937 PROP.
Victoria Ave Shawville 647-3322
Victoria Ave Shawville 819-647-3357
Victoria Avenue 647-3010 H l "r7.
Warren Halligan au 647-5605.
West John l Hodgins Ltd.
West Pontiac
West Pontiac.
West Pontiac”
Wk + l 647-5932 lysie_wheezy
XI9-647-51X4
z1 X PONTIAC
£-647-20
«E0F01W LTD.
#8324-7593 Division Pontiac
#8350-850743 E CLEANER AIR PONTIAC AIR
& Associates PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
& Bible Study PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
& Bible Study —Everyone Welcome PONTIAC HOTEL Tuesday
& Co Ltd.
& Sons Ltd
& Sons Ltd and
& Sons Ltd,
**1/ "N L LIMITED Quantity SPECIAL
*2.30 < Ltd 1
,*9-647-2724
,,7 Auto Service Co. Ltd.
-1 V Pontiac Municipality
-5 p.m Telephone 647-2234-5 Massey Ferguson
-5 p.m. Telephone 647-6611 C.K. STEEVES
-647-2234,2235
-647-3722 Advertising
-Elliott»RussellRR2 Francon Ltd Gregory
........647-5378
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 | FIRE............. QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... J Happy St Patrick
0inside View Farms Inc. W.A Hodgins Store Ltd-Award
0lds Industries Ltd of
0nd Construction Co. Ltd,
1 Standard Church 647-5620 Shawville Rev.
1,647-3813 Farm
1-2-3 Plcabou Child Care Centres In Pontiac
1-413-422-1361 Equipment Limited
1-819-647-2134
1-819-647-2585
1-819-647-5728
1-877-647-2670 Division Pontiac
1-877-767-2227 Division Pontiac C245,13ième Conc.
1-Gatineau-Pontiac Tourist Syndicate
1.10 Equipment Limited
1.49 Motors Ltd. Whrteoer Coffee Mete
100-1300 Ltd
100.00 c By WILBUR MCLEAN Equity Reporter PONTIAC
106 McGomgal St 850 O Brien Rd CIMENT PONTIAC PONTIAC REFRIGERATION CAMPBELL’S BAY CIMENT
11 Services Ltd offer
11,1990 Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
11,20 Division Pontiac
148 Ltd i
153106 Canada Ltd of
19)647-07 Y B
1er décembre Services Ltd 35.00
1HH 0 PONTIAC
1UU IvdIS/gO Pontiac Steam
1xjy12 Ltd
2-Year Limited
2.00 CANADA PACKERS LIMITED MONTMAt 4.00 Store
2239B2N 13 Ltd pulpwood
224-0212 & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
24,1988 Central Pontiac Junior Ball Tournament
2465
27,1988 Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
28,763 School Librarian - Pontiac High School
2nd Annual Intermediate Closed PONTIAC REFRIGERATION AND APPLIANCES SERVICE AND PARTS LTD.
2oj23 Farm League Hockey Pontiac League Hockey
2ojnl Central Pontiac
2x9884j6 Central Pontiac School Board Shewville Le
2xa 3ba2 Ltd BUSINESS PERSONALS
2xm23 ESTATES Pontiac Agents
2XN26 Limited 5-2485 Lancaster
2yo Division Pontiac
3 COUNCIL Pontiac Mill
3-year/60,OOO-km New Vehicle Limited Warranty1
3. Organizing Pontiac Days
3.95 Limited supply
30S4 Pontiac Archives
3M Canada Ltd 126.33
3rd FURNITURE LTD GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER RD.
4 Co Limited OoMtnrwood Ont
4 Sons Funeral Home 819-647-2221
4 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
4.-00 p.m. L U COURSES Pontiac
4.00 Limited MONEY SURE Capita
41181B1A2 Limited Su Corporation Municipale Canton de Litchfield
432-2104 Church Services McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home
432-2104 Church Services McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home
432-2840 & SONS LTD.
447-113* ZACHARIAS GARAGE PONTIAC HEREFORD CLUB Offer Lake
447-2441 el Pontiac league Hockey
453-7326 Offer Lake
453-7326 Otter Lake SMITH & ASSOCIATES SERVING THE PONTIAC
458-2451 Mac GREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED READY-MIXED CONCRETE ANY Quantity
458-2673 FACTORY OUTLET 7TTZP>^ "AfHlV Pontiac Agricultural So-
499l5bnol1*7 HORNERS GARAGE PONTIAC PR1NTSHOP LTD.
4bjy17 Pontiac Archives
4BM25 Farms Ltd,
5 Products By Bonnechere Metal Products Ltd. CELSIUS FIREPLACE STOVE See
5361X2A3 Tenders Pontiac PROVINCE
59412*f8 Ltd phone
5F Welcome Pontiac Wagon
5R3 •/1//* Postal Code Pontiac County
5th 647-2204 Information
5th 647-3380 Annual Awards Show and Dance
613-649-2378 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION NOTAIRE-NOTARY ROY
61I60lbel7 Apply Hilton Mines Ltd.
64262BJ25 Filon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel- NOTICE
643-2688 Radio Pontiac
647
647 564’aW
647 Dominion Bldg.
647"ZZUO Telephone
647-
647- Services
647- Best
647- c Bryson
647- Consulting Engineers
647- Dame Street
647- Division of Continuing
647- el
647- Farm
647- Hospital
647- Marine Cargo Containers
647- mont Fish & Game Club
647- Motors
647- munity Hospital
647- N H
647- Painting
647- PERSONA L Valentine
647- Publishing Co Inc.
647- Shop
647- yoUi Claims Court
647-1474
647-1705
647-1917
647-2
647-2 1
647-2025 INC OV-2247
647-2030 r Chicken Coop Hodgins Plaza
647-2047 Fair
647-2056
647-2057
647-2066
647-2068 Limited Seating
647-2073
647-2073 647-2074 Commission
647-2073 647-2074 N #
647-2073 647-2074 Publishers
647-2073 Sales Hours
647-2073 Service
647-2074
647-2074 Business Hours
647-2074 c
647-2074 Call
647-2074 Canada LA MUNICIPALITÉ RÉGIONALE DE COMTÉ DE PONTIAC.
647-2074 Construction
647-2074 Equity
647-2074 Fire Prevention Week October
647-2074 Hi WAX
647-2074 Name Postal Code L CHRYSLER Canada
647-2074 S
647-2074 s Telephone
647-2074 Y OPEN MONDAYS T • Service Plans
647-2100 Motors
647-2122 Farm Produce
647-2128
647-2130 Hospital
647-2138 PAINTING & ROOFING.
647-2140
647-2145 Elementary
647-2151 Bus STORAGE.
647-2161 10 GEESE
647-2165 OTC Bristol Mines -
647-2166 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2191
647-2191 SOCIAL N 0 T F S IChartens Quyon Sympathy
647-2202
647-2204
647-2204 "Country Classroom
647-2204 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION
647-2204 Avis Public notices Public
647-2204 Baptist Campbell’
647-2204 Best
647-2204 c
647-2204 Farm Produce Sr*
647-2204 Hospital
647-2204 Hotel Chez Julie
647-2204 Northern Red Oak
647-2204 Youth Service
647-2205
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Bus
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supply Main Street
647-2205 e Postal Code---------------------- Please
647-2205 INVITATION Students of Pontiac Etudiants
647-2205 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2205 School Quyon
647-2205 Telephone
647-2206
647-2206 / Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
647-2206 Advertising
647-2206 Fair
647-2206 Information
647-2210
647-2211
647-2212
647-2218
647-2218 Equipment For Sale CANADA PROVINCE OF QUEBEC DIVORCE REGISTRATION DIVISION OF MONTREAL Ph
647-2218 Poor
647-2228
647-2231 Frozen Chicken
647-2232 ZACHARIAS GARAGE
647-2233 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake
647-2234
647-2234 PILON GARAGE INC PHONI 64B-BSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
647-2236
647-2238 Motors
647-2240
647-2244 Arena Shawville
647-2244 Ellard Perry 647-2955 William Smiley
647-2249 HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
647-2253
647-2254
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Hodglns* Plaza
647-2260 STRUTTS GARAGE & AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-2261-62 Best Wishes
647-2264
647-2264 Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Pastor Roy Godber
647-2268 TIRE L & M ELECTRONICS
647-2271
647-2291
647-2291 Fair Favourites
647-2293
647-2306
647-2307
647-2314.2xm15
647-2315
647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2335 Sunday School Mornhg Worshp
647-2336 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship Bristol Council
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2339
647-2345
647-2355 Merney Patterson Cru
647-2372
647-2376
647-2376 c
647-2376 Inc Bus
647-2377
647-2377 Fair Lodysmilh
647-2377 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2403
647-2403 Attention Senior Citizens Get Shawville Apartments Phase II
647-2403 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-2414
647-2416
647-2416 c Worship Wiéh U FORT WILLIAM
647-2416 Services éducatifs Educational Services FORT WILLIAM.
647-2417
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED
647-2417 Best
647-2417 Call Nellis Stewart 648-2861 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS L XV FREE ESTIM
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
647-2417 Other Antiques
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC F.
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC General Motor
647-2417 SHENANDOAH Color Jomei Stewart
647-2418
647-2419
647-2419 Department
647-2419 s Postal Code Card
647-2420
647-2420 Council Come
647-2430
647-2430 Best Wishes
647-2434
647-2438
647-2438 School Trustees
647-2444 LnkjSrM Municipal Emergency Police Service
647-2444 0 BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
647-2444 Com
647-2453
647-2455
647-2464 Emergency BERT DUNBAR ENT.
647-2464 M & RFEEDS Quyon
647-2465
647-2465 Limited Offer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
647-2465 Telephone
647-2466
647-2466 2bn13
647-2466 Beochburg Packers
647-2466 Inc B2J4
647-2468
647-2469 SHAWVILLE Visitors
647-2471
647-2472 Full
647-2495
647-2500
647-2500 - Publishers
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Ik Fort Coulonge
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
647-2500 Complete Line
647-2500 Full
647-2500 George Perry
647-2500 Telephone 432-4224 COMPLETED ACCURATELY Telephone 683-2381 VOS FORMULES DÏNPOTS REMPLIS AD
647-2503
647-2507
647-2508
647-2522
647-2525
647-2525 Charteris Color Alain Delon SMALL COLLIE GOLDEN COLour
647-2525 Shawville Methodist Church
647-2532
647-2535 Sunday School Morning Worship A Junor Church Evenng Worship
647-2535 Sunday School Worship & Junior Church
647-2540 / Aurcle Trudeau
647-2545 MOTEL & RESTAURANT
647-2546 Golf Club
647-2550 Complete Line
647-2550 Hodgins Plaza
647-2551 ba27 GARAGE
647-2555
647-2555 c
647-2555 School
647-2555 School Worship Sunday
647-2555 Sunday School Praise
647-2556 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
647-2560 Sunday School Morning Warship Evening Service Wed Home
647-2569
647-2575
647-2575 Shawville
647-2575 Shawville Visitors
647-2579 Elementary School
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Tue
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bible Study Grpe Thu Hxith Group Ot
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed Home Bible Study Grps 8:00pm Thu Yfouth
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed.
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worst» Event
647-2580 Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Servce Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Even
647-2581
647-2589 ers RENFREW/
647-2589 Truckers-Car
647-2597 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2603 Christian Education Hour
647-2606
647-2606 V G
647-2620
647-2623
647-2623 / de
647-2623 ENSEMBLE ENSEMBLE
647-2625
647-2626
647-2626 ShawvWe Bristol Phone
647-2627
647-2627 High
647-2630
647-2631
647-2633
647-2641 FRIDAY Senior Hockey Broomball Saturday journ Public Skating Broomball Gus
647-2651
647-2654
647-2655
647-2655 Telephone
647-2655 Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual OC Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday School
647-2659
647-2666
647-2666 Happy
647-2669
647-2670
647-2670 Cellular
647-2677
647-2677 Best
647-2680
647-2680 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service
647-2684 Annuel GARAGE
647-2688
647-2689
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship 5:00
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
647-2693 High School Seminar LIFE FRIDAY
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Pra.se Bible Study Ffl
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed B-bie Study Fn Student Ministries
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fn Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministre
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministries Toe
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bidle Study Fri Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr
647-2701
647-2701 Mae McCann
647-2719 S Store
647-2721-2722 Hi
647-2727 c
647-2727 CO 1S-20P
647-2727 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2727 Polly Pitt & Moe Larocque the
647-2727 Representatives
647-2727 SHAWVILLE Postal Code Province
647-2727 Telephone
647-2727 Telephone Brief
647-2727 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2731
647-2731 Photo
647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Metal Folding VAPORIZERS Clothes
647-2733
647-2733 /
647-2733 Parts & Service
647-2742
647-2760 V BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch HOBBS FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Main Street
647-2760 c Tel
647-2760 Information Tel
647-2764 11h00
647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
647-2772
647-2772 Electric Unit Heaters
647-2775
647-2778
647-2778 Mike’s Garage
647-2779
647-2793
647-2797 N N /
647-2800
647-2800 BRISTOL A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
647-2800 Charteris Chronicle FULL LINE OF GROCERIES BEER
647-2805 Argus Mazda
647-2814
647-2817
647-2817 ,il Automobile
647-2817 automobile Automobile
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2828
647-2831
647-2842 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc 648-2156 Pontiac Motel» Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions DOHERTY-
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc-
647-2851
647-2851 Bus CHURCH DIRECTORY FREE ESTIMATES Miss Marlene Frost
647-2851 Bus 3:30-5:30 FIGURE SKATING
647-2851 Bus FREE ESTIMATES Shewville
647-2856
647-2868 1 PM Dubois
647-2869
647-2869 Church Services
647-2869 Church Services McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
647-2869 Group
647-2869 Sales
647-2872 Sunday School Warship 4 Junior Church
647-2884 Sunday School & Morning Worthrp
647-2887
647-2887 Life
647-2892.
647-2893 Christian Education Hour
647-2896
647-2902 Golden Age Cm
647-2913 647-2805
647-2918
647-2929 Beachburg Packers
647-2933
647-2933 Police
647-2937
647-2937 H P
647-2938.
647-2953
647-2955
647-2955 Baptist Church WI CHRISTMAS PARLY THURS.
647-2955 c
647-2971 Lutheran Church
647-2973 PILON GARAGE INC 8:00
647-2975
647-2975 0 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
647-2975 Baptist SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
647-2975 Baptist Shawville
647-2975 Baptist Shewville
647-2975 Council SUNDAY—
647-2975 Farm Auction
647-2975 Hotels Soow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evleredo Motors Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers
647-2975 KID SHOW
647-2975 Ladies Shoes
647-2975 Seventh Line
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles S* Evinrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles M-Purpose
647-2981 Maple
647-2S22
647-3
647-3 2
647-3 2 Oil
647-30
647-3000 / 647-3010 Charter Master Photographer FREE
647-3004 Bean Supper
647-3052
647-3083
647-31
647-3106
647-3106 Front St.
647-3106 S
647-3112
647-3114 ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES
647-3121
647-3128
647-3133
647-3145 Com
647-3151 Eighth Line
647-3158
647-3162 TIMBER
647-3166 Full
647-3168
647-3169 Seventh Line social
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins Abbott
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins APT FOR RENT—
647-3194 PLOUFFE GARAGE
647-3196
647-3206 Wool Works - Lalnorie Pontiac Box
647-3207
647-3207 ©te Ltd
647-3215 c
647-3215 Service des Contrats MlnMtère des Transports
647-3222 Atomic Energy Énergie
647-3222Portage du Fort
647-3228 Agricultural Hall
647-3229
647-3238 bjn29 GARAGE & YARD SALES
647-3251
647-3251 Y ACM
647-3253
647-3253 (Home
647-3256
647-3256 Painting
647-3274
647-3283 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-3290 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-32^6 c
647-3305 Shawville Senior Girls
647-3311
647-3313
647-3313 Farm
647-3322 Store
647-3323
647-3328
647-3331
647-3333 Horse Draw
647-3339
647-3339 Equity
647-3339 MacGREGOR Bristol
647-3340
647-3340 Allumettes Island East THANK YOU
647-3340 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-3340 NORWAY Antiques
647-3340 Pictures
647-3340 SHARE CHEZ 106 WINNERS
647-3357 Computer Systems - Sales - Service
647-3366 Strutt’s Garage & Towing Highway
647-3375
647-3380
647-3403
647-3403 Residence L
647-3405
647-3405 24526BJN4 Cemetery
647-3411
647-3416 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-3416 Planning
647-3423
647-3423 Advertising
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH Mr. Roy G
647-3424
647-3441
647-3441 Y
647-3446
647-3449 Service SATURDAY
647-3449 Seventh Line
647-3450 "
647-3452
647-3459
647-3459 Best
647-3459 c Caldwell
647-3459 Sons Funeral Home Sunday
647-3459.__
647-3461
647-3462 Seventh Line TENDERS ARE HEREBY CALLED QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLED
647-34671 Brothers
647-3474 Telephone
647-3477 Oil XH 1
647-3478 / Select
647-3497
647-3502
647-3507 Arena
647-3514
647-3522
647-3526 Farm
647-3526 Farm Lake
647-3538
647-3540
647-3540 Ol Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
647-3542
647-3542 Fourth Line Rolling Acres Since
647-3559 Services
647-3580 for Bristol Mines
647-3586 Farm Auction Livestock
647-3586 Gordon F Witt Presiding
647-3590 Mac
647-3595
647-36 Parish North Clarendon House Richardson Murray
647-3605
647-3606
647-3606 / Ltd 4
647-3606 radio Sa
647-3606 Village Cemetery Committee
647-3607
647-3608 Party
647-3611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3613
647-3614 Manson McDowell b 2bm31
647-3616
647-3616 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
647-3616 Telephone Numbers REAL ESTATE BROKERS
647-3618
647-3628
647-3628 Golf School
647-3628 Shawville Tel
647-3640
647-3640 Heritage Custom
647-3641
647-3645 Wheel
647-3652
647-3661
647-3662 Family
647-3665 2biyi6 Cemetery Service
647-3673
647-3676 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-3691
647-37 Ronnie Hodglne N X 20
647-3700
647-3704
647-3704 Books
647-3704 Shawville Plaza
647-3707 Contact Carson
647-3714 BRISTOL ANTIQUES
647-3718 ShafwviUe
647-3723
647-3723 Hodgins Plaza
647-3723 V Entertainment
647-3728
647-3732
647-3735
647-3735 Telephone
647-3737
647-3745 United Church
647-3746
647-3749
647-3750
647-3751 Shawville b Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS
647-3759
647-3767
647-3786
647-38 Telephone
647-3800
647-3807 As
647-3813 c
647-3817
647-3821
647-3821 Free Methodist UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
647-3821 Lions BEEF BARBECUE
647-3821 Telephone 432-4224 REV.
647-3828
647-3828 Advertising
647-3831
647-3831 Division of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 Division ol Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3841
647-3841 Farm Safety
647-3841 Medical Association Dr CFG
647-3846 Construction
647-3849
647-3852 c
647-3855 Best
647-3855 nd R Thoms
647-3860
647-3861
647-3861 Books
647-3864 Residence Pho
647-3866
647-3877 INN AL S ELECTRIC REG D TEL NORWAY Al Manzoli M El
647-3877 P.O.
647-3881
647-3881 Atkinson’s Sports Bar Hwy
647-3881 INC I
647-3885
647-3885 Prices
647-3887
647-38^8 c
647-3927
647-3927 Special
647-3945 School Board TRANSPORTATION RUNNING SMOOTHLY FOR P.R.S.B.W.Q
647-3950
647-3950 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
647-3961 Clarendon Recreation Association
647-3977 House
647-3979
647-3979 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
647-3987
647-39SO
647-5015
647-5035
647-5121
647-5121 Daniel Tremblay May God
647-5140
647-5162
647-5188
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 0 Office
647-5248 Canada
647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
647-5271
647-5280
647-53
647-5303
647-5306
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 0 Elementary School
647-5306 0 Horse
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 Free Methodist Campbell’s Bay
647-5306 M G CUV
647-5306 Sales
647-5306 Spring Garage Special Futures i Development Corporation Why Jo
647-5332
647-5334y 59
647-5368
647-5368 Wheel
647-5371 Fayor* Real Estate German Shepherd
647-5373
647-5378
647-5378 Wanted
647-5388
647-5400
647-5405
647-5410
647-5413
647-5413 c
647-5430
647-5437 Shop
647-5446
647-5461
647-5485
647-5488 Stephen’s Anglican Church
647-5493
647-5501 Motors
647-5513.1-819-
647-5519
647-5526
647-5555
647-5555 All
647-5561 Maure Guilieni 647-5641 Join Con
647-5563
647-5565
647-5565 Everett McCorriston
647-5565 Everett MeCor
647-5580
647-5581
647-5581 Associated
647-5581 Watch
647-5583
647-5583 Air Conditioning
647-5583 Shoe Shop
647-5585
647-5591 Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie & Myrtle Barber SUN.
647-5603
647-5605
647-5605 FULL
647-5611
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPREU S RAT — PHONE 64B-SSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Baptist FAST
647-5611 c Ib
647-5611 du Fort Council
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Showvllle
647-5620
647-5625
647-5634 Special SI
647-5640
647-5642
647-5644 Committee
647-5647
647-5647 OTC GARAGE DOOR
647-5648
647-5653 X Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
647-5658
647-5661
647-5663 #
647-5664 Hard Water Problems
647-5666
647-5666 Full
647-5666 Ronnie
647-5696
647-5700
647-5701
647-5701 PICARD’S GARAGE T
647-5701 STRUTTS GARAGE A AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-5702
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Carson Ernest
647-5702 Complete Line
647-5702 Lutheran ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
647-5702 Plus
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Youth Bible Study
647-5711
647-5723
647-5730
647-5731
647-5731 Chaps Sports Bar
647-5733
647-5740 Lions Hall
647-5755
647-5760
647-5777
647-5779
647-5793 Mac G RFC OR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED V ORDINATEURS PONTIAC
647-5801
647-5801 Lions Hall
647-5808
647-5808 Shop
647-5808 E & A CARPETS Graduate Please
647-5808 International Co expaning
647-5848
647-5860
647-5861
647-5861 Services Real Estate
647-5889
647-5934
647-5944
647-5959
647-5959 Best
647-5966 Usa Trudeau
647-5970
647-6001 Quyon Ferry
647-6040
647-6121
647-6123
647-6146 For Information
647-6181
647-6215 P P
647-6295
647-6297
647-6300
647-6306
647-6306 Monuments School
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence KOA KAMPGROUNDS
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence MONUMENTS GEO.
647-6307 Business N Lie Evans Bay Hunting
647-6307 Business Pastor McElwain
647-6363
647-6373
647-6378
647-6424 Anne Meehan
647-6482
647-6490
647-6492
647-6528
647-6539 E T
647-6552 Service
647-6675
647-6702
647-6702 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Parish
647-6706
647-6711 Electric Unit Heaters
647-6797
647-6848
647-6895 Cellular Emergency
647-6908 W* Season
647-6941 Picard’s Garage
647-6960
647-6969
647-6975
647-7004
647-7004 Department
647-7007 Cellular Days
647-8121
647-9929.
647-At
647-Bryson Lions Hall
647-Cemetery Service
647-i
647-It
647-M&S
647-On
647-One
647-Portage du Fort
647-the
647.2151
647.36o6
647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
648-2365 SARRA-BOURNET LTD Clifford Robiteille
668,647
683-3 4 Telephone 647-2818
683-3 4 Radio Pontiac Inc Elizabeth Hahn
689-2237 Hotel Pontiac
6ER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
7-3831 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
7.34 Robert Cartman Moyer School Supplies Pontiac Farm Equipment
74-647 Service Station & Restaurant
746712bf9 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board First Prize
758034bm 10 PONTIAC CLEANERS SMILE BUTTONS
770-4151 PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD STOVE OIL.
77492b Ltd soon
79Q562bn22 Ltd you
7:30 PM Pontiac Home Bakery Shawville Standard Church Main Street
7th Line GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD.
8-wallets Limited Offer Coming
8.00 Limited 1.50
8.30 p.m. Bible Study Pontiac County Recipe Book Now
819)647-1934
819)647-1934 th Pontiac Agricultural Society
819)647-2204 & CLARENDON
819)647-2206
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 Y NOTICE... Pontiac Prints
819)647-2669 Prompt Service
819)647-2778
819)647-6110 Hospital KEVIN OATTES
819)647-6123 Environment Week Wholesale
819)647-7007 Call Daniel
819)689-5000-1-2 C P 220 BRYSON Comté Pontiac
819)689-5060-1-2 C P 220 BRYSON Comté Pontiac P Q
819)771-4528 Discount Shoes Ltd.
819*647*2 204 Postal Code
819-647 3433
819-647-
819-647- Full
819-647- Nation
819-647- United Church
819-647-2007 WAL-MART CORRECTION En
819-647-2074 Home Child Care Service Tebizinian Early Childhood Centre Head Office
819-647-2114 Hilkroot Senior Citizens Home Ream
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Division Pontiac
819-647-2204 c Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-2204 Call
819-647-2204 Call CO <0fO~»
819-647-2204 Call CZ) CO
819-647-2204 Carson Hill
819-647-2204 Division
819-647-2204 Flyers
819-647-2204 Ltd Fort-Coulonge
819-647-2204 Publishers Heather Alberti Dickson Ross Dickson
819-647-2204 Sales & Service
819-647-2204 Th
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Reserve
819-647-2207
819-647-2211
819-647-2228
819-647-2233 CO M PA N Ï
819-647-2325
819-647-2328 c SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE ALARME_ PONTIA FORTIN & LEGAULT ME
819-647-2417-SI9-647-2416
819-647-2430 Full Service
819-647-2434
819-647-2450
819-647-2464
819-647-2526
819-647-2543 12th Line
819-647-2547 Now
819-647-2733
819-647-2733 Murray’s Sports and Automotive
819-647-2742
819-647-2776
819-647-2814 Club Quad du Pontiac FQCQ Randonnée
819-647-2924 Automotive Pads Murray s Automotive 819-647-2236 DRY CLEANER Dry
819-647-2928
819-647-2953
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3168 V
819-647-3306 76 Pembroke St. West
819-647-3306 c JJ NOTICE OF DISCONTINUANCE OF RAILWAY LINE AVIS DE CESSATION D EXPLOITATION DE UGNE
819-647-3306 Hotel Ladysmith Ladysmith
819-647-3306 WALMART CORRECTION NOTICE Men’s Dickies Insulated Bomber Jackets
819-647-3313
819-647-3441 Centre de
819-647-3532 Parts & Service
819-647-3732 Quyon Legion Branch
819-647-3926
819-647-5117 Happy
819-647-5213 Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
819-647-5271 Auto Paris
819-647-5306 c
819-647-5482 Front St.
819-647-5555
819-647-5555 Financial Review
819-647-5581
819-647-5581 Associated
819-647-5614
819-647-5755
819-647-5878 N F Lord
819-647-5889 Fair B
819-647-5922 Independent Distributor
819-647-5984 - Service de
819-647-6363
819-647-6525 & Products Crushed Stone TopSoil Sand
819-647-6528 Farm Supply
819-647-6606
819-647-6640 Hospital 819-647-2211 819-647-2239 Ambulance Police
819-647-6797 Hotel Ladysmith
819-683-2496 Division Pontiac
8327-0819-17 Division Pontiac
8:00—11:30—Pontiac League
8:00—11:30—Pontiac League TUESDAY 5:30—8:30—Minor Hockey WEDNESDAY
8ee<t Growers Co-Operative Limited
8s Co PONTIAC HOUSE
8th Line Bristol 819-647-5823
9-647-2450
9.18 Ltd 95.60
9.32; Vipond Const Co. Ltd 42
9.95 CO PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL
9.98 Limited Quantity
959C AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
96932X Oil Pontiac Plowmen
9HUAS 0 PONTIAC COMPUTERS - SALES & SERVICE FULL UNE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS A ELECTRONIC HARDWARE
:647-2206 Com
A & Pontiac.
A & M Services Pontiac Bakery C.B.L.
A DC Pontiac CFDC
À NOTER Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 -
A. H. Perry LITCHFIELD ENTERPRISES LTD.
A. H. Perry PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
A. H. Perry Shawville PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT
A. Hare Ltd $
A. Hodgins Pontiac Printshop
A. Hodglns Ltd
A. Rankin Ltd 1.07; Election
A. Rankin Ltd 183.22;
A. Rankin Ltd 238.84;
A. Rankin Ltd 6.73; Pon- Bunny
A. Rankin Ltd 63.40
A. Rankin Ltd 68.99
A>lmcr Mines Ltd (
AA & AA Keon s Store AAcCann & Sons Ltd.
AAORLEY HODGINS LTD.
AAotors Ltd 432-3684 BALHARRIE FEEDS Quyon
AAUNCIPALITY OF PONTIAC X
Abell Waco Ltd 176.90
Abell Waco Ltd 366.25
Abitibi I Power & Paper Company Limited
ABITIBI PONTIAC Judge Armand Bolly ST HYACINTHE Judge
Abitibi Power and Paper Co. Limited.
Abitibi Power and Paper Company Limited
Abrams West Oil Company—Pontiac People Interested An Opportunity
ABTISIAN WELLS Pontiac Plumbing
AC PKINTSHOP LTD EDMOND MA1NVILLE WKLI.DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL
AC PRINTSHOP LTD 819
Ac-Pontiac Protestant High
ACCÈS À DU SOUTIEN FINANCIER PONTIAC ALARM COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE FULL
ACCESSORIES ELECTRICAL CO PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
ACCESSORIES Limited
ACCESSORIES Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
ACCESSORY SHOP PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Accessory Shop R. Filion F. Laflamme Powell’s Auto Service Company Limited Auto Tools
ACCFSSOKIFS PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
Accord Ltd,
ACCOUNT Shawville Milling Co. Ltd McCauley
Accountancy Ltd Winnipeg
ACEKCY CO LTD —
ACETYLENE WELDING Pontiac Farm Equipment John S. Hodgins SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY LTD “Where Tradi
Achieve- j Postal Code Stuart Graham ELU Pontiac County
Àchitectural du Pontiac | Notre
Acme Seeley Limited
ACME SEELEY LTD.
ACME SEELY LIMITED
Action Francophone Pontiac
Ada Ltd JU.Verxlle
Address ......................................... Postal Code Pontiac County
Address .................................................... Postal Code Pontiac County
Address .................................................... Postal Code Pontiac County
Address 647-2555 Postal Code
Address Frisco Importing Co Ltd.
ADDRESS Pontiac County
Address Pontiac Fish & Game Protective Association ANNUAL
Address Postal Code Pontiac County
Address.... Postal Code AVIS PUBLIC Pontiac County
Address..................................... Postal Code Pontiac County
Addresses Convention Of Pontiac W.
Ade Memorial Hospital and Pontiac Community
Ade Memorial Hospital and Pontiac Community Hospital
ADIDAS - Many New Fall Styles MURRAY’S SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Adjournment Equity Editor PONTIAC
Admiistration Division Public Relations Office Atomic Energy Of Canada Limited Chalk River Nuclear
Administration Division Public Relations Office Atomic Energy of Canada Limited
Administrative Assistant MRC de Pontiac
Administrative Services Pontiac Community Hospital
Administrative Services Pontiac Community Hospital Box
ADMIRAL CADILLAC GOLD MINES Limited 0
Adnaron Copper Corporation Ltd.
Adult Education Department of Pontiac High School
Adult Education Department of Pontiac Protestant High School
Adult Education Service CHROMASCO LTD.
Adult Education Services WESTERN QUEBEC SCHOOL BOARD PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL
ADULT EDUCATION V WESTERN QUEBEC REGIONAL SCHOOL BOARD Pontiac High School
ADULT EDUCATION Western Quebec Regional School Board Pontiac High School
ADULT ENTERTAINMENT McCANN & SONS LTD.
Adult Entertainment Plus CONGO CROSSING J. L HODGINS COMPANY LIMITED Virginia Mayo
Adult Entertainment Pontiac
Adults Pontiac MURDOCK AT Pontiac Printshop Ltd Shawville
Advanced Farming Systems Ltd,
Advanced Technology Tires OUR FIRST MILLENNIUM OFFER PRE-FALL CLEARANCE SPECIALS
Adventure Haley Mills PONTIAC REALTY Me Shawville
ADVERTISING DEADLINE Pontiac Center
ADVISORS 647-2141 Postal Code Given
ADVOCATF Pontiac Dance Band
AECL EACL Pontiac Electric
Aeroplan Limited Partnership
Aeroplan Limited Partnership Jeep FIVE SIAM Quebec Chrysler
Aerospace Ltd of Toronto
Affaires du Pontiac.
Affilié Equity Editor PONTIAC Hunters
Afternoon Service Pontiac Dry Cleaners
Ag Ministry CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Western Canada Prices
Ag Society MONUMENTS MO. H. FBOÂTS & SONS LTD.
AGCO Stiiott FARM EQUIPMENT LTD.
AGE MOTORS LTD.
AGED FOR PONTIAC PROTESTANT Campaign Objective
Agencies Limited Mrs. Piers Ebbsworth
Agencies Ltd 94.50
Agencies Ltd. House of Flowers Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
AGENCY CO LTD
Agency Ltd for
Agency Ltd.
AGENT FOR LON’S MEMORIALS PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL Contact: GAETAN DUMOUCHEL Calumet Island
Agnew Company Ltd of
Agr Society Pontiac Community
Agricole du Pontiac DIMANCHE
Agriculteurs du Pontiac
Agricultural Associated Limited
Agricultural Association Limited.
Agricultural Education Pontiac Co-OD
Agricultural Society of Ontario Department of Agri Pontiac Division A
Agricultural Society of Pontiac Division A
Agricultural Society Pontiac Agricultural Society
AGRICULTURE - Health Of Animals Branch ANTI RABIES CLINIC Pontiac Bus
Agriculture Sales & Service 647-5216 Brvson Anna Sjewart Season
AGRO-ENVIRONMENT ADVISER Pontiac Soil Management Club
AI Limited
AID Limited
AIH Agricultural Manpower Changes FARM EQUIPMENT LTD.
AIM FARM EQUI PME NT LTD Flat Rapids Road
AIN PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd 647-2204 BRYSON THEATRE • Auto-Level Circuit MARII.VMfV
AIOMA CAAIADIAAIA Innovation Outdoors John A. Burnett Ltd.
Air Band Pontiac County
Air Canada Seats Are Limited Hotel Reservations Tours
AIR CONDITIONIN# OINIRAL OJCTRIC * MIMDAIRR APPIIANCD Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Air Force Association; Air Pontiac
AIR MATTRESSES SWIM MASKS POOLS PONTIAC BUS LINES LTD.
Air Service Ltd. MANSFIELD Lot
Air Surveys Ltd of
Aircraft Limited.
AJL Schauer ft Sons Ltd.
Al MARK F RENAl 0 ZION LINE MEATS MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Alain & Sons Ltd.
Alan Kennedy Ltd 60.48
ALARME H.I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Albert Ltd
ALBERT SOAPS LTD
Albert Whit Co Ltd office
Albert’s Hotel Gens du Pontiac Le Tourisme Ça
ALBERT’S HOTEL Let Sheppard Motors Ltd.
ALBUM Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Aldershot Resources Ltd Uranium
Aldershot Resources Ltd.
ALE CHEV-OLDS LTD.
Alena Travel Services Ltd and
ALEX SZALAY 647-5056 Charter Master
Alexandria Limited—from Montreal
Algrove Publishing Ltd Majesté la
Alien Electric Company Ltd.
ALKYD FIAT Morley Hodgins Ltd Provincial
Alkyd Semi-Gloss Paint Crown Diamond Bristol council Chapeau Agricultural Society Pontiac Agricu
All American Pontiac Historical Society
All Angels PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
ALL ENQUIRES WELCOMED Pontiac Farm Equipment Reg
ALL FABRICS REDUCED Seasons Sale MRC Pontiac
ALL Mac GREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED READY-MIXED CONCRETE ANY Quantity
ALL MAKES & MODELS Ltd.
ALL PONTIAC COUNTY
ALL Pontiac.
ALL SERVICES Anglican Church of Canada PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F E Lacourse
All Services Pontiac
All Services PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
All Stars vs Arnprior Tykes Pontiac Reception Centre Ladies Auxiliary Litchfield
Allan Han- Pontiac Gas
ALLEN A CO LIMITED Toronto
Allen Electric Com pany Ltd 2126
Allen Electric Com party Ltd .
Allen Electric Company Ltd
Allen Electric Company Ltd .
Allen Electric Company Ltd.
Aller Electric Company Ltd.
Alleyn Registry Division of Pontiac.
Alliance Electric Works Limited
Alliance Electric Works Limited HfliÉîfPC Rnuyrf
ALLIANCE ELECTRIC WORKS LIMITED.
Alliance Electric Works Ltd.
Alliance Investment Co. Ltd.
ALLIANCE LIMITED.
Allied Collection Agencies Ltd.
Allumette Island Council ; LTD.
ALLUMETTES ISLAND Pontiac
Almonte Firetrucks Ltd;
ALPHONSE MARTINEAU P S C. CANADA PROVINCE PK QUEBEC DISTRICT PE PONTIAC No.
ALSO CHILDREN’S SHOES - WORK BOOTS DISCOUNT SHOES LIMITED
Alta Ltd
Alta Ltd cision
ALUMINUM Money Hodgins Ltd.
Alymer Electric Pontiac and Pacific Railway
AMANDA DUPUIS ; Equity Reporter PONTIAC
AMANDA DUPUIS Equity Reporter MUNICIPALITY OF PONTIAC
AMANDA DUPUIS Equity Reporter PONTIAC
AMANDA DUPUIS Pontiac
Amateur Talent Night Friday Evenings PONTIAC HOUSE HOTEL SHAWVILLE
Amateur Talent Pontiac County
AMAZING OFFER
Ambu- Marleau Garage Ltd for
AMBULANCE AUCTION SALE MacGREGOR OF CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Real Estate
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC Chien
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC HOSPITAL POLICE EMERGENCY
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC HOSPITAL........... POLICE EMERGENCY...
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC HOSPITAL........... POLICE EMERGENCY... TOM PRINCE MOTORS L J LTD.
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC HOSPITAL............ POLICE..............
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC Bélair
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL POLICE
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL............... POLICE.................
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL................ POLICE..................
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL................ POLICE.................. U ....819-683-2001 .1-80
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC POLICE.................
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC POLICE................. August J
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC.
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........1-800-567-1280 ...819-647-2211 ...819-648-2141 FIRE DIRECTORY BUSIN
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........819-683-3333 HOSPITAL POLICE
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC.1-800-567-1280 HOSPITAL POLICE.
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC.....1-800-567-1280 HOSPITAL.......... POLICE EMERGENCY
AMD AmiAMCES Red Bargain Barn Ltd.
American Oil Co Ltd.
American Oil Co. Ltd •luce
Ames Holden McCready Limited
Ameublement Scolaire Ltd $
AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
Amyotte Garage Limited FORT COULONGE
AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED FORT COULON GE
AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED FUND DRIVE
AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Motion Cr
Amyotte Garage Ltd P.
AMYOTTE INSURANCE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENTRE ST
AND y-; APPLIANCE SERVICE LTD.
ANDERSON & TAYLOR Pontiac Printshop L
ANDERSON & TAYLOR ShiwvWe 647-2429 GREER’S FLEA MARKET Shawville SHAWVILLE FOODS Shawville
ANDRE TESSIER Limited Real Estate
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC April
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC Aprt
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC August
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC Cancer
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC Dec
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC July
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC June
Andrea Cranfield Equity Reporter PONTIAC May
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC Nov
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC Nov 10
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC Oct
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC Oct.
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC Sept
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC* Welding
ANDREA ^RANFIELD Equity Hepoter PONTIAC Nov.
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter OTTER LAKE Pontiac
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC Lise Dufour
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC ANTIQUES & FURNITURE Resources Development Robert Bertrand Can
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC Governor
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter Pontiac High School
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC Pontiac
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC Pontiacs
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC Records Quebec
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC Scotiabank
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC — Municipal Affairs City Sept.
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Rex>rter CHALK RIVER — Atomic Energy of Canada Limited
ANGIE FOSTFK Equity Rqvnlcr PONTIAC
Anglican .ltd
Anglican 647-2204
Anglican Armac’s Canadian Tire s26 McCauley Jewellers Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Anglican Church Ladies Guild Brush Co. Ltd.
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E Lacourse
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC PARISH OF CLARENDON
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Pontiac Home Bakery SHAWVILLE PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev. IL.
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA UNITED CHURCH OP CANATA FURNITURE LTD.
Anglican Church Ottawa PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Our independent Self-Service Groceteria
Anglican Parish Northern Pontiac.
Anglican Parish Of Northern Pontiac - Easter Service Schedule
Anglican Parish Of Northern Pontiac - July Schedule Of Church Services
Anglican Parish Of Northern Pontiac - June Schedule Of Church Services June
Anglican Parish Of Northern Pontiac.
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Chore
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churche* Rev Carolyn Langford
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Aev Carolyn Langford
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Ra Carolyn Langford
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Caro
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Lang
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford 646-2949 SI James
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford 648-2949 SI James
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langkx 1
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langled
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Jim Collms
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rov Carolyn Langford
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rwr Carolyn Langford
Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churchse
Anglican Pontiac Community Hos-
Anglican PONTIAC REFRIGERATION AND APPLIANCES SERVICE AND PARTS LTD.
Anglican Printshop
Anil Foods Limited Fair
Animal Aid Pontiac
Animal Aid Pontiac.
Animal Aide BBQ Louise Brown THt EQUITY Animal Aide Pontiac
Animal Aide Pontiac
Animal Aide Pontiac Barbecue
Animal Aide Pontiac Fundraiser Spaghetti Supper
Animal Aide Pontiac Fundraiser Spaghetti Supper Royal Canadian Legion
Animal Aide Pontiac Fundraising Barbecue
Animal Aide Pontiac Members
Animal Aide Pontiac So
Animal Aide Pontiac Spaghetti Supper
Animal Aide Pontiac.
Animal Aide Pontiac’s
ANIMAL DAMAGE CONTROL PONTIAC ALARM EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Animal Dide Pontiac
ANIMAL FEEDS SEPTIC TANK PUMPING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Animal Foods Ltd.
Animal Science Pontiac Protestant High School
Animaux du Pontiac
ANIPOPT Canada Transport Limited Canada Distribution Centres NEW SERVICE CANADA TRANSPORT
Ann APtENCY CO- LIMITED
Annie Gamble Pontiac Euchre Club
ANNIVERSARY Standard Shawville Rev Q MacPherson 647-2S35 Morning Worship & >buth Church Ewnng Wors
Anniversary Party Hotel Bertrand Pontiac National Midget Hockey
ANNOUNCEMENT Greermount News Pontiac Photographic Centre Mr.
ANNOUNCEMENT MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited
ANNUAL CHURCH DIRECTORY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOURSE.
Annual Hospital Benefit 647-3521 Dance
ANNUAL MEETING CHIP-FIR Radio Pontiac Inc. CHIP-FM Radio Pontiac Inc.
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Agricultural Society DIVISION "
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Agricultural Society QUEBEC Le
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Community Hospital
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. MONDAY
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Tuesday
ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Community Hospital Inc. Wednesday
ANNUAL Pontiac Hereford Club SALE
Annual Pontiac Lodge AF & AM No
Annual Pontiac Visitors
ANNUAL S UBSCRIPTION Pontiac County
ANNUAL SUBSCflFTION RATES Pontiac County
ANNUAL Vj CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
ANNUELLE La Radio du Pontiac Inc. L’assemblée
Anti Tuberculosis Society of Pontiac
Anti-Nucléaire du Pontiac Inc.
Anti-tuberrulois Association of Pontiac.
ANTLERS MOTEL PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS INSURANCE
Anytime Visit Our Pine Tavern Pontiac House
Aontiac Printshop Ltd 133
APARTMENT OVER PONTIAC Printshop
APPEL D OFFRES CORPORATION DE DÉVELOPPEMENT ÉCONOMIQUE DU PONTIAC FONDATION GRANULAIRE ET REVÊTEMEN
APPEL D OFFRES EXPLOITATION DU SERVICE D AMBULANCE SCUS-RÉGION DU PONTIAC FIRE Veuillez
APPEL D OFFRES LA COMMISSION M Ol Alkt Dt PONTIAC
APPEL D OFFRES Le CLSC Pontiac
APPEL D OFFRES Le CSSS du Pontiac
APPEL D OFFRES Vu Vente Equipement Usagé La Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
APPEL DE PROPOSITIONS SERVICES D’AMBULANCE DANS LE PONTIAC There
APPEL D’OFFRE HOPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DE PONTIAC Réaménagement
APPEL D’OFFRES CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MOME FOR TME AOCD INC. du Nous
APPEL D’OFFRES Le CLSC du Pontiac
APPEL D’OFFRES MRC DE PONTIAC
APPELS D OFFRES CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD
APPELS D OFFRES CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC
APPLIANCE Pontiac Lions Club Tel
APPLIANCE SERVICE LTD
APPLIANCE SERVICE LTD Tom Fraser
Appliance Service Ltd.
Appliance Service Ltd. ALAN
Appliance Service Ltd. Dear
Appliance Service Ltd. Shawville
Appliance Store Lloyd & Marj Furniture Ltd.
Appliances & TV Centre Ltd
Appliances Ltd m
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD ?onelowprjce
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD A
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD ERNIE’S AUTO BODY Body Work
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD .
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 ERNIE’S AUTO BODY Way
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD ERNIE
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repairs
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repoiro
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repoirs
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Ttt
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Yech Congratulation*
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD/ SULLIVAN
APPLIANCES SERVJCE LTD.
APPLICATIONS WANTED DEPENDABLE INSURANCE PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
Apply Bayweb Ltd Elmvale
Apply Post Office Bom Phono 647-3285
APPRAISER ADVERTISING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
APPUANCES SERVICE LTD.
APRIL 10 Pontiac Hereford Club Sale Fair
APRIL 21 Pontiac Fastball League Meeting
Ar- Mining Corporation Ltd.
ARAS du Pontiac
Archer Ltd 153.56
ARCHIE MacDONALD LTD.
Archie McDonald Ltd. ¦*
Architectural du Pontiac.
Architectural Heritage of Culturel du Pontiac
Archives du Pontiac
Archives du Pontiac Archives - Shawville
Archives du Pontiac Archives Shawville
Archives Pontiac Archives
Ardiel Advertising Agency Limited
AREA MICK ARMITAGE BAND” PONTIAC A
Arena Mac GREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED READY-MIXED CONCRETE ANY Quantity
ARENA Pontiac Transit
Arena REPAIR EVERY FRIDAY The Education Committee of Pontiac Protestant School Board
ARMATACf MOTORS LTD
ARMATAGE MOTORS LTD.
ARMED FORCES Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Army Worm Watch CIMENT PONTIAC
Arnold Bros Transport Ltd municipales
Arnold Bros. Transport Ltd proprietor
Arnold Bros. Transport Ltd.
ARNPRIOR CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK GMC 55th ANNIVERSARY SALES EVENT August
Arnprior Motor Inn RENFREW JUNE 23 Butson’s Valley Motor Inn Ltd BRYSON JUNE 24 Motel Voyageur NOTI
ARNPRIOR ONTARIO CLOTHES SHOPS LTD PONTIAC BUICK CADILLAC FIREBIRD BEAUMONT ACADIAN Phone Arnprior
ARNPRIOR ONTARIO Name PONTIAC BUICK CADILLAC FIREBIRD BEAUMONT ACADIAN GMC TRUCKS
ARNPRIOR PONTIAC BUICK CMC CHEVROLET OLDSMOBILE CADILLAC
ARNPRIOR PONTIAC BUICK GMC CHEVROLET OLOSMOBtLE CADILLAC
ARNPRIOR SPORTLAND PONTIAC MONSTER BUCK HUNTERS CLUB Annual Fishing Derby 613-623-4025 Staye Court
ARPENTEURS GÉOMÈTRES QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS L’HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC ASSEMBLÉE PUBLIQUE AN
Art Fleming & Sons Ent Ltd
ART FLEMING & SONS ENTREPRISES LTD.
Art Fleming & Sons Ltd
Art Fleming & sons Ltd $
Art Fleming & Sons Ltd >
Art Fleming & Sons Ltd et
Art Fleming & Sons Ltd istry
Art Fleming & Sons Ltd Sallafranque
Art Fleming & Sons Ltd si
Art Fleming & Sons Ltd William
Art Fleming & Sons Ltd,
Art Fleming & Sons • Ltd
Arthritis Campaign 1 CARPET & DECOR/TAPIS & DECOR PONTIAC
ARTHUR O COflHEU Introducing JEANNETTE CUPT HIDING FURNITURE LTD.
Artisan Press Ltd.
Artisanats du Comté Pontiac des
Artistes du Pontiac
ARTISTES DU PONTIAC - ARTISTS Exposer
Artistes du Pontiac.
Artists SPEECH THERAPIST Live Gala Concert CIMENT PONTIAC For
Arts Council of Pontiac Canada
AS Ftf AS Pontiac Counts Protestant | BRONSON C entral School Board
AS Pontiac Home Bakery “Where Trading
AS PONTIAC MAICN
ASCENSEUR CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC HOME FOR THE AGED INC.
Ashton 647-3459^4 1-819-983-1056
Ashton had Pontiac Central Board
Ashton Potter Limited
Ashton Potter Limited of Toronto
Ashton Potter Limited.
ASK ABOUT WONDER SHOCKS EARL LEPINE GARAGE LTD.
ASK FOR A FREE ESTIMATE PONTIAC COUNTY PROTESTANT CENTRAL SHCOOt BOARD Head Office 36 Dussault St.
ASPEN LTD Mk
ASPHALT SHINGLES ROLL ROOFING GALVANIZED IRON ALUMINUM ROOF CEMENT ROOF PAINT Morley Hodgins Ltd QU
ASSEMBLÉE D INFORMATION PUBLIQUE DU JARDIN ÉDUCATIF DU PONTIAC Les
ASSEMBLÉE D’INFORMATION PUBLIQUE DU JARDIN ÉDUCATIF DU PONTIAC Les
ASSEMBLEE GENERALE ANNUELl DU PLAN CONJOINT DE .L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC AVIS DE
ASSEMBLEE GENERALE ANNUELLE AVIS DE CONVOCATION Pontiac
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC ORDRE D
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC Availa
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC AVIS PU
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC Fardeau
ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE DU PLAN CONJOINT DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC
ASSEMBLÉE VA-SADC Pontiac ANNUAL GENERALE ANNUELLE
Assistance Services Pontiac Economic Development Corporation 819-648-5645 Deepest
Assistance Services the Pontiac.
Assistant Nurses Association PONTIAC MINK FARMS LTD Tel
Assoc Ltd advertise
ASSOCIATE STORE Save % PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
Associated Screen News Limited
Associates Co Ltd
Associates Co. Ltd
Associates Co. Ltd ,
Associates Co. Ltd,
Associates Co. Ltd.
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 Charteris News CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ASSOCIATES INSURANCE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Associates Limited
Associates Limited.
Associates Ltd
Associates Ltd for
ASSOCIATES LTD Tel
Associates Ltd.
ASSOCIATES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Association - Pontiac Auto Parts
Association de la Réserve Pontiac
Association de Plein Air du Pontiac.
Association des Artistes du Pontiac Assemblée Générale Annuelle
ASSOCIATION DES M0T0NEIGISTES DU PONTIAC INC.
Association des Motonei-gistes du Pontiac"
Association des Motoneigistes de Pontiac Inc. Mireille Alary
Association des Motoneigistes de Pontiac Pontiac Snowmobile Drivers’ Association Tournoi de Golf/Go
Association des Motoneigistes du Pontiac Inc. ViSffiNG HOUK,S JUNE
Association for Pontiac
Association for Pontiac Printshop
Association L HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC.
Association Libérale de PONTIAC Liberal Association
ASSOCIATION LIBERALE DU PONTIAC PONTIAC LIBERAL ASSOCIATION
Association Limited
Association Limited.
Association of Lower Pontiac
Association of Pontiac
Association of Pontiac County
Association of Pontiac.
Association Tourism Association Annual General Toonsme Pontiac
ASSOCIATION TOURISTIQUE DU PONTIAC ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE Dimanche
Association Touristique Pontiac
Association Tweddle Chick Hatcheries Limited
Association UNION NATIONALE 1 Pontiac Témlscamlngue SECTEUR DE PONTIAC Ski De Fond
ASSURANCE VOYAGE Co CO Pontiac Drapery
AT p® Pontiac Gas Bar Phone
AT PONTIAC HOUSE
AT PONTIAC HOUSE Mr.
AT USED SHEPPARD MOTORS LTD.
AT # PONTIAC HOUSE
AT - Pontiac Furniture Centre SHAWVILLE
AT 1:00 PM AUCTIONEER JOYNT AUCTION COMPANY LTD.
AT 647-6123 Final Clearance Sale MURDOCK
AT 819-647-6084 FOR TRUCKING TO RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK SALE BARN
AT BAIE PONTIAC
AT C PM Ltd.
AT Everybody Welcome Pontiac’s
AT F. H. Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS
AT F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service
AT H1IAWVILI.K. Co. PONTIAC
AT HOME MILGROM ELECTRIC LIMITED
AT J J > j Company Limited Shawville
AT Pontiac Furniture Centre SHAWVILLE Recipe For Lent
AT Pontiac Gas
AT PONTIAC HIGH
AT PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL
AT PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL Spatial Feature
AT PONTIAC HOUSE
AT PONTIAC HOUSE PHONE 35 SHAW VILLE Fully Licenced V
AT Pontiac House Sale
AT PONTIAC HOUSE.
AT Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
AT PPHS/AUDIO-VISUAL WORKSHOP 2:00 P M AT PONTIAC CENTRE
AT RENFREW Pontiac Furniture Centre SHAWVILLE Morning Worship St Matthew
AT RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK
AT ShawvNIe Milling Co. Ltd. the
AT Sponsored By Canada Packers Ltd.
AT TANNER’S BODY SHOP PONTIAC DAIRY REG D.
AT THE PLOUGH SHOULD DO Dominion Securities CORPORATION LIMITED
AT Vs; Pontiac Quyon Canada Day
AT W.A.S UPSTAIRS PHONE M STORES LTD.
AT W.A.S UPSTAIRS PHONE <0 STORES LTD.
AT WALLPAPER ROOFS WALLY’S DISCOUNT SHOES LTD.
AT ZENITH CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
ATAUXM E C. T. Loewen A Sons LIMITED
ATELIER MOBILE R.H. NUGENT EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
ATH FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Rd
ATH FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Rd
ATH FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Road
ATH FARM EOUIPMENT LTD September
ATH Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
ATH & FARM EQUIPMENT LTD.
ATH EQUIPMENT LTD.
ATH FARM EQUIPMENT LTD
ATH FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Rd
ATH FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Road
ATH FARM EQUIPMENT LTD.
Athletic Council of Pontiac High School
Athona Mines Ltd.
Atkinsons Bar Bank National - Shawville Campbell’s Polaris Denis Lucas Dépanneur du Pontiac Dumouch
Atlantic Limited
Atlantic Sugar P.eflnerles Limited Woodstock
Atlantic Sugar Refineries Limited MONTREAL
Atlantic Sugar Refineries Ltd.
Atlantic Sugar Refineries, Ltd Cower Hldg
ATLAS TIRES PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Telephone
ATM Pontiac County
ATM E NALL MECHANICAL LTD Pipe
ATM FARM EOUIPMENT LTD
ATM FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Rd
ATM FARM EQUIPMENT LTD.
ATM King’s Court FARM EQUIPMENT LTD.
ATM PHONE BEA POLLITT FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Road
ATM Pontiac County * Church Services
ATM WHEN A STRANGER CALLS FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Road
Atn S % Farm Health and Safety Pontiac County
ATO Lead Pontiac.
ATOM Team Pontiac Lions Hull Citoyens Mamwaki For Papineau Voisins Papineau Sharks Gatineau Amb Gat
Atomic Energy Commission Limited
Atomic Energy of Canada Limited
Atomic Energy of Canada Limited PT Tourist
Atomic Energy of Canada Limited Chalk River Nuclear Laboratories
Atomic Energy of Canada Ltd (
Atomic Energy of Canada Ltd and
Atomic Energy of Canada Ltd lAECU Chalk River Laboratory
Atomic Energy of Canada Ltd ny
Atomic Energy of Limited
Atoms Team Pontiac Lions Gp W L T Pt Gf Ga
ATTENDU QUE la Municipalité de Pontiac
ATTENTION FARMERS L OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE™ PRODUCTE
ATTENTION Pontiac County Farmers
ATTENTION SHAWVILLE EQUITY READERS PONTIAC GAS BAR PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD Mail Order Service H Motor
Au Bou- Pontiac Tourist Association
AU PRIX DE PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Si
Au,ltlons Ltd 204 Perth
AUCTION RENFREW TOWING LTD.
AUCTION SALE Pontiac Mink Farm Ltd.
AUCTION SALE BER & BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
AUCTION SALE F PONTÎAC ELECTRIC INC.
AUCTION SALE For J.P. Larivière Construction Co. Ltd.
AUCTION SALE Pontiac Protestant High
AUCTION SALE Pontiac’s navy
AUCTION SALE Search and Rescue Pontiac presents Village Restaurant
AUCTION SALES Club CIMENT PONTIAC FRI.
AUCTION SALES BER & BER HOME LTD.
Auction Service Ltd Carson Hill
Auction Service Ltd Carson Hill Stewart James
Auction Service Ltd Stewart James
Auctioneering Ltd
AUCTIONEERS JAMES & HILL AUCTION SERVICE LTD.
Auctions Renfrew County Federation of Agriculture Renfrew/Pontiac Livestock Ltd.
Audio Security AutoStart Truck Accessories Pontiac Archives
AUDIT STUDIO BERTRAND—At Pontiac Community Hospital
AUGUR FEEDERS Pontiac Dry Cleaners Shawville
AUGUST 10 PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Shawville Phone
August Ltd $
AUGUST WEEKEND - Pontiac Steam
AUIHUKO & LUA Ltd.
Ault Foods Limited
Ault Foods Limited.
Aurel sons Ltd 50
Austen Clarke Named Quyon Fair Presidentr Lower Pontiac Red Cross Shawville Campbell
Austin Cemetery FOR DALE’S TINSHOP CANADA PACKERS LIMITED MONTREAL FEED DIVISION TINSMITHS
Austin Ouyon Pontiac Co-op Medical Services
Aute Painting Pontiac Furniture Centre
AUTHORIZED CANADIAN TOPOGRAPHICAL MAP DEALER SILVA COMPASSES PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING
AUTO INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home* Auto* Ufa LIVE VHS MO VIES Auctioneer
Auto Parts & Accessories Pontiac Auto Wreckers
Auto Parts Co. Ltd *
Auto Parts Co. Ltd.
Auto Parts Ltd L
AUTO RATE Pontiac Community Hospital
AUTO REPAIR RECYCLAGE DES AUTOS PONTIAC
Auto Service 20340BJN8 Ltd Immediate
Auto Service Brian Souliere Backhoe Rentals C.B.L. Plrie Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Pontiac Weld
Auto Service Co Ltd
AUTO SERVICE CO LTD.
Auto Service Co. Ltd / J
Auto Service Co. Ltd.
Auto Service Co. Ltd. |
Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 E & A Carpet Shop Eddie & Angela Jean-Marie Shawville
Auto Service Pontiac Collision & Paint Centre Team Aggravation Pulling Team Marcotte “Petro Canada
Auto Service Pontiac Dairy KAL Dairy Labette Canadian Tire Oktoberleat Ladysmith Claude Thibault
Auto Service Shawville 647-2261 Quyon Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Pontiac Vacuum Centre NEW LOC
Auto Service St. Laurent Trophies Murray Graham Ellard Kennedy McCann & Sons Ltd.
Auto Supply Ltd.
Auto Supply Pontiac Refrigeration Sheppard Motors Fire Department | Pontiac Milk Transport Lacourse
AUTO THEFT INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
Automatic Electric Sales Ltd.
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Lunam Publishers
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Publishers
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY Phone Î19J PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Publishers
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Publishers
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY | WE INSURE UNDERAGE DRIVERS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
AUTOMOBILE & CASUALTY | WE INSURE UNDERAGE DRIVERS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Home
Automobile Pontiac County United Ministers Association
Automotive & Sporting Goods Shawville Lions Club Art Fleming & Sons Enterprises Ltd Dr Roland Chret
AUTOMOTIVE ATKINSONS SPORTS BAR PONTIAC ICE MANUFACTURING QUYON FRESHMART - BONICHOIX LOEB SHAWVIL
AUTOMOTIVE DEPARTMENT Powell’s Auto Service Co. Ltd.
Automotive Experts Offer Hints
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Mireille Alary
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING ADVERTISING LOCAL SEPTIC SERVICE Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING GENERAL CONTRACTOR Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. O NOTAIRE
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING MONUMENTS GENERAL CONTRACTOR WELL DRILLING Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Re
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Mireille Alary
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Mireille Aluni
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. STS Mireille Alary
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING NOTAIRE - NOTARY Stuart Graham Financial Services Ltd.*
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd.
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING SEPTIC TANK PUMPING Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd.
AUTOMOTIVE SALES & LEASING | Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd.
AUTOMOTIVE SALES A LEASING Randy Godin Optici Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCE SERVICE
AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLY Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Automotive Supply Hobb s Furniture & Appliances Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Automotive • Pontiac Auto Parts
Auxiliary - Shawvilie 647-2147 Agricultural Society Chapeau 669-2228 Thome Recreation Association
Auxiliary INDEPENDENT Coal & Lumber Company Limited Will
Auxiliary of Limited
AVAILABLE Pontiac Prints
AVCO FINANCIAL CV SERVICES CANAl DA LTD
Avco Financial Service Que Ltd
AVIS / NOTICE LA RADIO COMMUNAUTAIRE DE PONTIAC PONTIAC COMMUNITY RADIO ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE SPÉCIALE
AVIS A la Commisison Scolaire de Pontiac- A
AVIS À LA P POPULATION L HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC.
AVIS À TOUS LES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC
AVIS AUX PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC Plan
AVIS C.L.S.C. FORT COU LONGE - PONTIAC ELECTION D UN USAGER
AVIS Hôpital Communautaire du Pontiac
AVIS Jocelyn St-Denis Directeurgénéral-C.L.S.C. Pontiac Monsieur Roger Lalonde
AVIS NOTICE MieV A PONTIAC
AVIS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
AVIS PONTIAC TEMISCAAAINGUE DEMANDE DE PERMIS D ALCOOL Selon
AVIS PONTIAC TEMISCAMINGUE DEMANDE DE PERMIS D ALCOOL Selon la Loi
AVIS PUBLIC PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
AVIS PUBLIC À MUNICIPALITÉ DE PONTIAC
AVIS PUBLIC La Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
AVIS PUBLIC MUNICIPALITÉ DE PONTIAC TAXES SCOLAIRES TOTAL
AVIS PUBLIQUE L Hôpital Communautaire du Pontiac Congés Fériés de Pâques Services de
AVIS/NOTICE LA RADIO DU PONTIAC INC.
AVON REPRESENTATIVES Ltd.
AW A HAIRSTYUHG LTD.
Award Winner Morley Hodgins Ltd X
AWARDED HIGHEST HONORS AT ALL EXPOSITIONS E.W. GILLETT COMPANY LIMITED.
AWARDED HIGHEST HONORS AT ALL EXPOSITIONS E.W. GIUUETT COMPANY LIMITED.
AWARDED HIGHEST HONORS AT ALL EXPOSITIONS E.W.GILLETT COMPANY LIMITED.
AWARDED HIGHEST HONORS AT ALLE XPO5ITI0N3 E.W. GILLETT COMPANY LIMITED.
Awareness Violence Pontiac High School
AWSON COMMISSION CO Limited
AY LM HR Pontiac.
AYLMER MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Beachburg
AYLMER - PONTIAC
Aylmer Mariniers la Pêche Loups Pontiac Lions Maniwoki
Aylmer Rd„ Bristol INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
Aylmer Rd„ Bristol DRAPERIES BLINDS FLAGS 67s Pontiac Plumbing NOTAIRES
Aylmer Rd„ Bristol Gil Cluff Septic Service PONTIAC ^
AYLMER SCHOOL COMMISSION CHURCH DIRECTORY PUBLIC NOTICE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Aylmer Zion Hospital Auxiliary AMANDA DUPUIS Equity Reporter PONTIAC
B & H Farm Drainage Ltd and
B & H Farm Drainage Ltd for
B & H Farm Drainage Ltd.
B & T Dunbar Petroleum and McCann & Sons Ltd.
B& H Farm Drainage Ltd.
B&H Farm Drainage Ltd.
B&H Farm Drainage Ltd. Paul McGee
B*I HOUSE PONTIAC PROTESTANT / HIGH SCHOOL
B. & E. RUSSELL EQUIPMENT LTD.
B.P. Canada Ltd 264.37 Oil
B0CT15OD31 Ltd d.
BA B.C.L B.A.. L.L.L PONTIAC GAS BAR Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles NOTARIES
BA D.D.S Pontiac Printshop KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
BA LL.L PONTIAC GAS BAR THURSDAY
BA NOTAIRE - NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Ba-ik Ltd
Baain Mining Co. Ltd.
BACA ERNIE’S ELECTRIC MOTORS S J Dregas C A F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete
BACA S J. Dregas C A F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete nsuronce Service
Bachburgi Limited Beachburg
BACK-TO-SCHOOL FURNITURE LTD CLOTHING For Girls and Boys LUCERNE
Background Atomic Energy of Canada Limited
Backhoe Service FREE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES 648-2305 647-2606 ESTIAAATES
Baden Electric Chick Hatchery Limited
Baden Electric Chick Hatchery Limited.
Baden Electric Chick Hatchery Ltd ,
Baden Electric Chick Hatchery Ltd.
Baden Electric Chick Limited.
Baden Electric Hatchery Limited
Baden Electric Limited.
Baden Electric Thick Hatchery Limited
Baden Electric Thick Hatchery Limited.
BAGGAGE TRAILERS MORLEY HODGINS LTD.
Baie du Pontiac Shawville Figure Skating
BAIE PIZZA Pontiac BELTS & HOSES • AUTOMOTIVE
BAIE PONTIAC BUICK INC.
BAIE Pontiac-Buick
BAIE Pontiac-Buick PONTIAC - BUICK INC.
BAIE Vi PONTIAC BUICK INC.
BAIN & COMPANY LTD
BAIN S COMPANY LTD.
BAKED BREADS Telephone PONTIAC HOME BAKERY 648-2790 Shawville
Baker A Sons Ltd.
Bakery BREAD & PASTRY OF ALL KINDS Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS Phone
Bale Mart Ltd Ottawa
BALL MOTORS LTD.
BAND Limited Tickets Available Light Lunch Served
Bank Ltd
Bank Ltd For
Bank ltd Franco-Comptoir National D’Escompte «le Paris
Bank Ltd,
Bank Ltd.
Bank of Montreal Blatchford Feeds Canada Packers Ltd.
Bank of Montreal Murray s Sporting Goods Murray s Automotive McCann & Sons Ltd.
Bank of Montreal PONTIAC DAIRY REG D
Bank of Montreal PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HUBERT McCAULEY
Bank of Montreal Shawville 647-2264 Fax:647-5113 Ouyon 458-2357 Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
Bank of Montreal SHAWVILLE 819-647-2264 OUYON
BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch PONTIAC CLEANERS
Bank of Montreal We’re Paying Attention MOTORS LTD.
Bank of Ottawa Pontiac House
Banking LLOYD HODGINS YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
Bantam CC Pontiac Lions
Bantam Tournament PONTIAC MOTEL
Baptist Church PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD ERNIE
Baptist Cx Shawville Unted Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 For Information
Baptist L HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC.
Baptist OTTER PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repairs
Baptist PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD.
Baptist Quyon United Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon Unted Rev Jm Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Rev Ft Harrington
Baptist Rev Jin Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worsht
Baptist ShawvHle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville Unfed Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim toiyton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Hev Fr Harrington
Bar & Grill Kojack’s Restaurant Mandy’s Pizzeria Ron Stewart Pontiac Auto Parts Shawville Milling S
Bar & Grill Timber Manufacturing Retro Pontiac J & J Grocery Stedmans V&S Langford s Grocery Homese
Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 Loeb Shawville Shawville 647-2293 E & A Carpet Shawville
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 W.A. Hodgins Shawville
Barber Shop Occasion Lent Klddlywinks Boutique Denise Associate Accoptonces Co. Ltd.
Barber Shop Pontiac Home Bakery Pontiac Dairy Fleury Texaco Pigeon
Barber Shop Pontiac Protestant High School
Barber Shop Powell s Auto Service Co. Ltd.
Barette Fortin Ltd since
BARKER MOTORS LTD
Barker Motors Ltd "
Barker Motors Ltd I
Barker Motors Ltd,
BARKER MOTORS LTD.
Barker Motors Ltd. _
Barkers Motors Ltd,
Barket Motors Ltd & Turpin Pontiac Bulck Ltd None
BARN EQUIPMENT DELAVEL DAIRY EQUIPMENT Ltd.
BARN EQUIPMENT DELAVEL DAIRY EQUIPMENT PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Samtone
Barn Ltd IWKferOrt
BARN LTD..
BARRETTE-FORTIN LTD
BARRIF LTD.
BARRISTER Pontiac Medical Association Entertained
Baseball Club Sponsored By Pontiac.
Basil Quaile LTD GOOD LOCATION
BASING Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Basket Co. Ltd PIANOS.
Bastien Tire & Sons MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Tel
Bateman Motors Limited.
Bateman-Wilkinson Co. Ltd Toronto Ont
Bates and Service ELECTRICAL FIXTURES - FREE ESTIMATES MacKI LUCAN & Pontiac,County Church Services
Bathurst Limited Pontiac Mill
Bathurst Ltd Senior Hockey Club KEITH HORNER’S SHOP Patent Medicines
Bathurst Ltd -PuId
Bathurst Paper Limited
Battery Care PONTIAC UPHOLSTERY Battery
Baurore Automobile McCann & Sons Ltd $
BAY Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford
Bay Council Special Meeting GERALD BOUDREAU B.A.. L.L.L. NOTAIRE - NOTARY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Bay Developments Inc and Sons Ltd asking
Bay Elementary School PONTIAC HISTORICAL SOCIETY
Bay News Pontiac Co-operative Medical Services
Bay News Pontiac Holstein Club Annual Awards Night
BAY Pontiac Archives
BAY Pontiac County
BAY Pontiac Electric Inc. You’re
BAY Reasonable Rates HORSE AUCTION SALE INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE ERIK THERKELSEN & SONS LTD.
Bay Rural Telephone Co. Ltd.
Bay Rural Telephone Company Limited
Bay Rural Telephone Company Ltd
BAY The Equity Pontiac Travel
BAY Visiting Pontiac
Bayer Company Limited
BBQ Pig & Corn Roast PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BBS LTD Dr. Green I
BCA A A FURNITURE LTD LUCE ANC.
Bcachbmgi Limited Beachburg
BD CENTRE D ACCEUIL PONTIAC Shawvllle
Be/tone Service Centre FURNITURE LTD wa<
BEACHBURG PACKERS Pontiac Protestant School Three
Beachburgi Limited Beachburg
Beachbu^ Limited Only Beachburg
Beadibuiÿ Limited Beachburg
Beak Ltd Notice
BEAN Business 647-2921
BEAN S FINA STATION Telephone 647-2545 SHAWVILLE.
Bean Taxi Shawville & District KINSMEN Smith’s Grocery Pontiac Dairy Ltd.
Bear Harvest Pontiac
Bear Race PONTIAC WOOLLEN Catching the
Bear.... Pontiac Cackler Pontiac Pappy
Bear........ Pontiac Cackler
Beare’s Ltd ............
Beare’s Ltd H*
Bearings Ltd %
Bear’s Ltd Rural Telephone Co.
Beattie Gold Mines Limited.
Beattie’s Eye Service Pontiac Rural Telephone Company
Beatty Bros Limited Fergus
Beaucevflle Rural Telephone Co. Ltd.
BEAUCHAMP MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED ZION LINE MEATS
BEAUCOEOR YRLOWKNIFE MINES LTD.
Beauty Shop 7-2611 Hilton Mines Ltd Pontiac Printshop Canadian Tire Corp Lady
Beauty Shop ARE NOW OBTAINABLE AT THE PONTIAC PRINTSHOf* Z St. John Ambulance HOME
BEBCHWOOD MACHINERY LTD
BEDDIN 647-3592 Visitors WelcomeI
BEDSIDE MANOR Pontiac High School
BEE HIVE Offer
BEE HIVE Offer*
Beech-the Central Pontiac Protestant School Board
Beechgrove Ladies Host Roy Dagg Named Pontiac County Institute Hew Dog Catcher
BEEF FRONTS FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Rd
Beef Stew Pontiac County-$
Beer & Wine Served With Meals Oldsmobile Sedan Pontiac House
Beer & Wine Served With Meals Pontiac House
Beer & Wine Served With Meals Pontiac House Ed Pettapiece Dr. C.W. FERRILL M.D. Eyes
BEER GARDEN ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED PARKING
BEERS Pontiac’s Only Newspaper
Begins Here Pontiac Continuing Education Centre
Begins Here Pontiac Continuing ^ Education Centre
Begins Here W 647-5605 Notre
Bélair & Masseau Ltd 2.00
Belair & Masseau Ltd.
Bélec Communications Pontiac
Bell & Howell Ltd $
Bell Canada Limited
Bell Canada Ltd
Bell Canada Ltd 170
Bell Canada Ltd.
Bell Canada Pontiac
Bell Canada Though Mayor Bruce Pontiac
Bell ExpressVu Limited Partnership
Bell Farms Ltd.
Bell ley Hodgins Ltd 33.55
Bell Ltd.
Bell Offer Accepted
Bell Telephone Co Ltd
Bell Telephone Co. 2.30; Vipond Concrete Products Ltd.
Bellman Medical Co Limited
BELOW Plus Pontiac Truck Club
Ben Printshop Ltd Hearty
BEOD 647-3592 Visitors Welcome
BER & BEH HOME LTD.
BER & BER HOME LTD
BER & BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD Î6 Guy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD SEPTIC TANK
BER & BER HOME LTD ^.BEST VALUE MERCHANT Ouy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD "TOPS
BER & BER HOME LTD All
BER & BER HOME LTD ANNIVERSARY & DEDICATION Guy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD Aylmer Womens Institute----------- Guy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD Dolan
BER & BER HOME LTD DONALD LAVALLEE BARRISTER
BER & BER HOME LTD Guy
BER & BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD J. A. MtCAHERN & SONS Guy
BER & BER HOME LTD Pontiac Prints
BER & BER HOME LTD PORTAQE-OU-FORT
BER & BER HOME LTD Postal Code Please
BER & BER HOME LTD Quy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD SEPTIC TANK AH Season Pumping Service Ouy Bergeron
BER & BER HOME LTD SEPTIC TANK All Season Pumping Service Clarence Bretzteff Ladysmith
BER & BER HOME LTD SEPTIC TANK SL
BER & BER HOME LTD.
BER A BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
BER HOME LTD
BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
Ber Home Ltd 2
Ber Home Ltd 215.,
BER HOME LTD DONALD LAVALLEE BARRISTER
BER HOME LTD Guy Bergerefi
BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
Ber Home Ltd s des Collines Council
Ber Home Ltd s Gary Trivett
BER HOME LTD SEPTIC TANK All Season Pumping Service Guy Bergeron
BER HOME LTD THORNE
BER HOME LTD.
BER S BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
BER S BER HOME LTD.
Berkel Products Company Limited
Berkel Products Ltd,
BERLINER ORAM-O-PHONE CO.. Limited the
Bernard FURNITURE LTD QLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE.
Bertrand Construction Ltd as
Best Agricultural Pontiac Agricultural Society
Best Agricultural Pontiac Society
BEST b Ltd Female Help
Best Bands Pontiac
Best Costumes Equity Editor PONTIAC
Best Costumes A PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Best Equipped T V fcB-patr Shop In Pontiac Coanty* SHAW VIL LE PHONE
Best Equipped T V KB- GRADING BREWERIES LIMITED
Best Equipped T V RB-pelr Shop In Pontiac Comnty" N AT ION N MET
Best Equipped T V Repair Shop la Pontiac County* SHAWVILLE
Best Local Stores Limited.
Best Musical Education World Can Offer Awaits Winnipeg Lad
Best Offer
Best Pontiac Pony
Best Selection Pontiac Anti-Nuclear Action Committee of
BETHAL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Sunday Services SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY LTD BRISTOL
Bethurat Ltd,
Beu- Special Pontiac Gati- White Cake
Bey AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Phone
Bey Rural Telephone Co. Ltd.
Bhawvllle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL C
Biackwater Designs Ltd
Bible Study Telephone 647-2580 Phone
Bibliothèque du Haut Pontiac Inc.
BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone 647-2739
Bids • Group Insurance MRC Pontiac Bids
BieCasIqe & Sons Ltd. // DeLaval Call
Biefashie & Sons Ltd.
Biefaslqe & Sons Ltd.
Bielaski & Son Ltd.
Bielaskie & Son Ltd.
BIENVENUE A TOUS CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED READY-MIXED CONCRETE ANY Quantity
BIENVENUE À TOUS MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED O
BIENVENUE À TOUS Pontiac Community Hospital Annual Public Information Meeting
Big Bale Safety Bristol vs Pontiac
Big Barn Pontiac Printshop
BIG PLUG N OFFER
Big Store Pontiac’s Greatest Store
BIG TRADE-IN Progressive Conservative Association Of Pontiac - Temiscamingue Morley Hodgins Ltd He
BIG TRADE-INS Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Bilingual EXTENDED HOURS AVAILABLE Limited
BILINGUAL STAFF H&R BLOCK WALLY’S DISCOUNT SHOES LTD.
BILINGUAL STAFF WALLY’S DISCOUNT SHOES LTD.
BILINGUE Le Commission Scolaire Pontiac Protestante
BILL FENTON S QUAILE INSURANCE REG D PONTIAC GAS BAR STOVE
BILL McCLEARY PONTIAC
Billy Kuehl Postal Code Pontiac County
BIN Equity Reporter PONTIAC
BINGO Pontiac Lions Club
BINGO Pontiac Lions Club Monthly Bingo
BINGO Trans-Pontiac
Bird’s Ltd reversible
Birrell Gold Mines Limited
BIRTH LOST Pontiac Agricultural Society
BIRTH Canada Province de Quebec District de Pontiac No.
Births Room & Board 647-2971
BIS Pontiac High School
Bis- Pontiac Waltham
Biseeli CoM Ltd.
BIST HEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2177
Biyson Lions Club Printshop
Black Electric Ltd Black
Black Electric Ltd. Keeping
BLACK Pontiac Comm
BLACK WATER DESIGNS LTD.
Blackwater Designs Ltd
Blackwater Designs Ltd >s
Blackwater Designs Ltd isac
Blake Carson Pontiac Accent
BLANKETS Pontiac Dry Cleaners Shawville
BLCS Limited
Blind Pontiac T
Blind- Pontiac County
BLOEDEL SALES Vancouver Calgary Edmonton Winnipeg PONTIAC COUNTY CO-OP MEDICAL SERVICES Hospital-Su
BLOOD & PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Shawville
Bloome Ranches Ltd,
BLUE BELL CANADA LTD.
Blue Bell Company Ltd.
Blue Brand Products Co. Ltd.
Blue Mountain Products Limited.
Blue Wings Pontiac F&G
Bmco Ltd
Bmhburgi Limited Beach
BMURDOCK CAPITAL DRYWALL ENR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BMURDOCK CAPITAL DRYWALL KNR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Bnan Stanton Co Ltd Magnalum Inc Knsstessa Electronics Beauty
Bnng Plan Carson Lake Lumber Ltd.
Bo* AA Pontiac Prmtshop Shawville
Bo* Central Pontiac Protestent School Board
Board Business - Pontiac Protestant High School
Board Central Unit Pontiac Hospital
Board Chairman Jerry Pontiac Protestant High Barber
Board of Directors of Radio Pontiac
Board of Directors Pontiac Agricultural Society Div.
Board of Directors PONTIAC DAY CENTRE
Board of Pontiac Community Hospital
Board of Pontiac Protestant Hospital Andrew Michaud
Board of Pontiac Re-
Board Pontiac Protestant School Board
Board Products Ltd.
Board will Ltd and
Boat Co Ltd.
Boat Co. Ltd .
BOATS & SONS LTD.
BOB C.P.M. Ltd THE INCOME TAX PEOPLE Route No.
BOB DESTRY LTD Box
Bob Gordon PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG D Professional Carpet
Bob Gordon PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG’D Profeaetongf Carpet
Bob Gordon PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG’D Profession
Bob Gordon PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG’D Professional Carpal
Bob Gordon PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG’D Professional Carpet
Bob Gordon Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Bob Gordon PONTIAC REFRIGERATION CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Bob Gordon PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD INDUSTRIAL
Bob Gordon PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
BOBS Central Pontiac Protestant School Board CHICKEN COOP
Body Ltd 1393.14
Body Ltd 56
BODY SHOP 458-2942 DAVIS GARAGE 458-2023 i McCANN & SONS LTD BUILDING SUPPLIES 458-2830 GIBBONS RE
Body Shop Dolan s Fabric Goldie Mohr Ltd Ottawa Pontiac Malard F«h &
Body Shop Goldie Mohr Ltd .
Body Shop Ltd.
Body Shop Mountainview Turf Farm Ltd.
Body Shop Turpin Pontiac Bulck Villeneuve Transport Young s Appliance Service RADEY
Body Shop; Sheppard Motors Ltd.; Sly
Body Work & Painting 819-647-5368 Free Estimates
Boerd members Ltd Shewville
Boftffliofl Securities CORPORATION - LIMITED
Bois du Comté de Pontiac
Bois du Comté de Pontiac.
Bois du Pontiac
Boise Yellowknife Mines Limited.
BOISERIE DU PONTIAC PONTIAC WOODWORKING
BOISERIE DU PONTIAC PONTIAC WOODWORKING I Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Rev. R.L. Whan B
BOISERIE DU PONTIAC PONTIAC WOODWORKING John Munharvey Steven Davis Gary Renaud Equipment Rentals N
BOISERIE DU PONTIAC PONTIAC WOODWORKING Membre du Parlement Progressiste - Conservateur PONTIAC - G
BOISERIE DU PONTIAC PONTIAC WOODWORKING T
Bokker Pontiac Postal Code Equity
Bols du Comté de Pontiac
BOLUS CO„ Ltd.
Bombardier Limited Ail
Bombardier Limited SHAWVILLE Shawville Milling Co. Ltd SALES
Bombardier Limited TEL.
Bombardier Limited WALL HUNG Seat
Bombardier Limited Warranty
Bombardier Ltd
Bombardier Ltd 4
Bombardier Ltd Dear
Bombardier Snowmobile Limited
BONNECHERE METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED R.R.
Book Room Ltd
Book Sales Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
BOOKKEEPING SERVICES A F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
Boom Co, Ltd ,
Boom Truck Rental MacCREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Booth Co , Ltd ,
Booth Co , Ltd,
Booth Co e Ltd.
Booth Co Ltd
Booth Co Ltd the
Booth Co, Ltd,
Booth Co. Ltd ,
Booth Ltd
Booth Ltd for
Borden C#V Limited
Borden Co Limited
Borden Co. Limited.
Borden Co. Ltd.
BORDERS CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Full
Born 819-647-5482 CO #
BORN Armitaoe—At Pontiac Community Hospital
BORN Wall—At Pontiac Community Hospital
Borr<xsdief Ltd Tel
BOTANIC GARDEN Support Pontiac s Living Museum of Plants Available
Bottling Works Limited Renfrew
Bouchard Sales Representative PHONE 647-2720 MENS DEPARTMENT Green Work STANFIELDS
Bouffe Pontiac.
Bouffe Pontiac’s
Bouffe Pontiac’s Christmas
Bouffe-Pontiac / Pontiac Grub
BOULANGER & CIE GARAGE 647-3164
Bouleau Blanc Pontiac Prints hop Ltd ShawviUe Les
BOULEVARD LABROSSE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD GATINEAU
Bourassa Benefit Dance ‘Pontiac Liberal Association McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
Bourbonnais Equipment Ltd.
BOURSES D ÉTUDES POUR LES ÉTUDIANTS DU PONTIAC 1
Bourses du Pontiac
Bourses du Pontiac Apply
Bourses du Pontiac Casier
Bourses du Pontiac Inc du CADC Marc Corbeil
Bourses du Pontiac Inc Un
BOURSES Du PONTIAC Nous
Bourses du Pontiac Pontiac Scholarship Fund
Bourses du Pontiac Seniors
Bourses du Pontiac Tclébec.
Bourses du Pontiac Télébec.
BOUTIQUE Ltd.
BoW6S Company Limited
Bowes Company Limited
Bowes Products Frisby Tire John A. Burnett Ltd.
BOY S JEANS & CORDS Cash CLOTHES SHOPS LTD
Boy Scouts Association of Pontiac
Boyle Co Ltd.
BOYLE DIVISION E.B. EDDY FOREST PRODUCTS LTD.
BOYLE LTD
Boyle Ltd Trophy
BOYLE LTD.
Boyle s Ltd STUDIO OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Boys Holding Lead At Pontiac Hospital Auxiliary Tea
Boys Keith Homer s Shop A A PENAUD S FARM SUPPLIES CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
Boys RENFREW PONTIAC FURNITURE CENTRE SIX DAYS A WEEK
BOYS Shawville Phone 647-2739 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVlll QUEBEC
BOYS" Shawville Milling Co. Ltd W0Z4
Bo^tb Co. Ltd ,
BP Canada Ltd.
BPS MBP IBl AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
BR LASALLE LTÉ E PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
BR Y SON THEATRE PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Bakers Of Bread Buns Cakes Cookies Donuts Muffins Pies Puff Pa
BRADBURY Investors Syndicate Limited
BRADLEY AIR SERVICES LTD.
Braeside Home Furnishings Hodgins Co. Ltd •
BRAITHWAITE Priniclpal Pontiac Farm Forums Rally Largely Attended JAMES
Brakeley Public Relations Ltd
Brascan Ltd
Brass 819-647-3306 BRISTOL ,rs~srs-a BRISTOL MARINE & AUTO We
Brasserie O Keefe Ltd plain-
Brawley Gathers Ltd
BREAD FORD Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Shawville
BREAD Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS LLOYD
Breaking Colts Pontiac Rural Telephone Company
BRECKENRIDGE J J Earl Lepine Garage Ltd.
Breckenridge W! Pontiac Lions Starks Corners Campbell
Bretzlaffs Store Marie Gauthier Valley Coffee & Food Services The Equity Hotel Ladysmith Pontiac Da
BREWING COMPANY LTD
Brian Stanton Co Ltd; Auberge de
Brian* Gas Water Heaters PONTIAC HOUSE
Bridge Party Winners Pontiac Glimpses
Briggs Seed Co LIMITED
BRIGGS SEED CO Ltd 137-139 King St.
BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC ASSOCIATES STORE Pontiac Furniture Centre
Bristol 647-3500 Friday
BRISTOL Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
BRISTOL & PONTIAC ON VOUS INVITE
BRISTOL & PONTIAC WE
Bristol * Pontiac County
Bristol - Pontiac County
Bristol 32 Aylmer Road Bristol IQuébeci J0 ltd
BRISTOL 62 BRISTOL 63 BRISTOL 64 BRISTOL 65 BRISTOL 66 PONTIAC 67 PONTIAC 68 PONTIAC
Bristol 647-2060
Bristol 647-2081
Bristol 647-2435
Bristol 647-2800
Bristol 647-2805
Bristol 647-2805 FOR WINTER
Bristol 647-2805 House
Bristol 647-2811
Bristol 647-3121 FLOWER SPECIAL
Bristol 647-3190
Bristol 647-3306
Bristol 647-3306 SERVICED Bsiding Lets
Bristol 647-3340
Bristol 647-3502
Bristol 647-3502 ENGAGEMENTS
Bristol 647-3502 LONG DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOVING OF MOUSe$ Keith
Bristol 647-3544
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Sit
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Site EXHIBIT SPACE STILL AVAILABLE Contact Ken Kilgour
Bristol 647-3594 Foroit Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol 647-3607
Bristol 647-3607 KING’S COURT
Bristol 647-3607 Mise Brenda Quaile
Bristol 647-3607 MONUMENTS
Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Bristol 647-3607 Revival Meetings PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Portage du Fort
Bristol 647-3640
Bristol 647-3737
Bristol 647-3802 COMPANION WANTED
Bristol 647-3885
Bristol 647-3885 GOLDIE MOHR EQUIPMENT LTD CHARLIE YOUNG TRUCKING Aylmer 684-6197 KEITH & LORRAINE
Bristol 647-3885 KEON
Bristol 647-3885 SHAWVILLE CHRYSLER Shawville
Bristol 647-3961
Bristol 647-3961 XTC BALED
Bristol 647-3S84 Forest Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-5211
Bristol 647-5373
Bristol 647-5373 Sill TVleflOfil GIANT TIGER Hwy
Bristol 647-5402
Bristol 647-5583
BRISTOL 647-5801 BRYSON
Bristol 647-6522
Bristol 647.3502
Bristol 647.3S02
BRISTOL 6TH LINE Baie Pontiac Buick C M C 0 0 DUFF’S RD QUYON Highway
Bristol 819-647-2081
Bristol 819-647-2547 Happy 60th
Bristol 819-647-2547 PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Bristol 819-647-2805
Bristol 819-647-2805 U -
Bristol 819-647-3415
Bristol 819-647-5555
BRISTOL A 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ALL NUISANCE
Bristol Aerospace Ltd.
Bristol and Pontiac
Bristol and Pontiac MRC
Bristol and Pontiac Municipalities
Bristol and Pontiac.
BRISTOL Appointments Phone 82 PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Bristol Auto 647-2438.
Bristol AVIS PUBLIC CANADA PROVINCE DE QUEBEC DISTRICT DE PONTIAC
Bristol Bob Gordon PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG D Professional Carpet
Bristol Bob Gordon PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG’D Profasf
Bristol By ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Bristol Canadians Pontiac High School
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Dizant Chuch Ofhce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St And ews Knox Bristol Bfcte St
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryaon Immaculate Concoption Rev Ft Mertyn Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark s Comers St AndreWs-Knox Bristol 9 30*n
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Otice 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Oflce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St Andrew’s Knox Brotol
Bristol Co Pontiac.
Bristol Community Association Pontiac Artists
Bristol Council Council Pontiac
Bristol Council Pontiac Butter Production Public Speaking Contest Bristol Council
Bristol Council Pontiac County Church Services Week
BRISTOL COUNCIL PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Telephone
Bristol Council Pontiac Wool Growers''
Bristol Council Pontiac Wool Growers’
Bristol Dairy Limited
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Great Values 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 HOSPITAL POLICE
BRISTOL Enterprises Ltd.
Bristol ENVIRONMENT FORUM Our Pontiac
BRISTOL FILM & VIDEO 647-3781 REGISTRATION
Bristol Fire Depart- Pontiac Station
Bristol Firemen Pontiac.
Bristol FLAGS ATS Pontiac Plumbing NOTAIRES
BRISTOL FURNITURE LTD.
BRISTOL HAY TRACTOR CANADA LTD CROPPING NH 268 Baler & Thrower NH Rake Int
Bristol Hidge PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repairs
Bristol Holy Communion FOR ANY INSUrANCi PROBLEM PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS YOU* ClOThES BEST FRIEND
Bristol INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC Since
Bristol INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
Bristol Kids School Closes With Treats Pontiac Softball League Schedule For Credit Union Meetings _
Bristol Library s 432-4544 PONTIAC
BRISTOL MAYORAL PLAQUE LEAH MILLER Equity Editor PONTIAC
Bristol Memorial PONTIAC REFRIGERATION AND APPLIANCES SERVICE AND PARTS LTD.
Bristol Memorial Presbyterian Church No. 550-02-01 51-994 Municipalité de Pontiac Partie
Bristol Memorial Worship A Sunday School Fort Coutonga St Andrew s Worship Service 1 Pontiac Prints
Bristol Mines 647- REGISTERED Quarterhorae
Bristol Mines 647-3357 or Shawville
Bristol Mines 647-3357.
Bristol Mines 647-5517 Road
Bristol Mines H Farm Drainage Ltd.
Bristol Mines Pontiac Travel Guide
BRISTOL MINES QUE 647-5271 TEL.
BRISTOL MINES QUE BIRTH TEL 647-3357 DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS MERCREDIS SE
Bristol Mines Recreation GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD.
BRISTOL MINES ROAD YARD SALE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Bristol Mines Summer Schedule Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford
Bristol MRC Pontiac
Bristol Municipality Murray 647-2550 Community Centre
Bristol New Pontiac Printshop
Bristol or Pontiac MRC.
Bristol Petro Pontiac Pontiac Dairy Promutuel LaVallée Quyon Ferry Inc. Quyon Legion Quyon Lion s C
BRISTOL Phone 648-2542 otc Ltd
Bristol PONTIAC
Bristol Pontiac Anniversary
BRISTOL Pontiac Auto Parts Kountry Rookin Restaurant E & A Carpets Monday
Bristol Pontiac Aylmer Office
Bristol Pontiac Birthday
Bristol Pontiac Bristol
Bristol Pontiac Buckingham
BRISTOL Pontiac Bursaries
Bristol Pontiac By
Bristol PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG’D Professional Carpet
Bristol Pontiac church
Bristol Pontiac Community Euchre Club
Bristol Pontiac Community Hos- Town Hall
Bristol Pontiac Correspondent
Bristol Pontiac County
Bristol Pontiac Dumouchel
Bristol Pontiac Euch
Bristol Pontiac Euchre
Bristol Pontiac Euchre Club
Bristol Pontiac Euchre Club Council Representative
Bristol Pontiac Euchre Club Monday
Bristol Pontiac Euchre Club Saturday
Bristol Pontiac Euchre Club WHEREAS
Bristol Pontiac Euchre Julianne Oullette
Bristol Pontiac Euchre Please
Bristol Pontiac Get
Bristol Pontiac HERMONIE SHARPE !
Bristol Pontiac Legion Basket Picnic
Bristol Pontiac Lodge A F. &
Bristol Pontiac Mary
Bristol Pontiac McDowell
Bristol Pontiac Mel Daley
Bristol Pontiac Montreal
Bristol PONTIAC MONUMENTS SHUR GAIN 1 PRESTON CULL Marbre
Bristol Pontiac Recreation Centre Musicians
Bristol Pontiac Rowat
Bristol Pontiac Senior
Bristol Pontiac Senior Euchre Club
Bristol Pontiac Senior Euchre Party
Bristol Pontiac Senior II Get
Bristol Pontiac Seniors Euchre
Bristol Pontiac Seniors Leat
Bristol Pontiac Sharpe
Bristol Pontiac Sheri
Bristol Pontiac Visiting
BRISTOL PONTIAC WALHAM& BRYSON
Bristol Pontiac*
Bristol Printshop Ltd
Bristol Prntpsû At Pontiac Community
Bristol QC JiJ 819-647-3313 RE^IJIT Bristol - Summer
Bristol Quebec Mining Co. Limited
Bristol Quebec Phone 647-2800 Featuring A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunday School Morning Worship SALES
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2336 Sun Mornmg Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Bristol Ridge PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
Bristol Ridge Rente Pontiac th
Bristol Ridge Rev OevtdPurdle PONTIAC REFRIGERATION RDON’S CONSTRUCTION Quyon
Bristol Ridgy PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Bristol Rolland Despres Bristol 647-3340 BAY Saturday
Bristol School Commissioners Pontiac County Orange Assoc
Bristol School Commissioners PONTIAC WOOL GROWERS,
Bristol takes Pontiac
BRISTOL Tele EYESIGHT EXAMINATIONS PONTIAC
Bristol The Pontiac Minor Hockey League
Bristol Township Co. Pontiac
Bristol Union of Pontiac Community Hospital Employees
Bristol Village 819-647-2547
Bristol Z PONTIAC DRY CLEANER
Bristol, OC Gw 819-647-3313 REFAIT Bristol -
Bristol, QC 819-647-3313 Hospital Classified
Bristol, Registrant Division of PONTIAC.
Bristol, Registration Division of PONTIAC.
Bristol, Registry Division of Pontiac.
Bristol-Pontiac Euchre Party
Bristol: Pontiac Dairy
Bristol; Pontiac
Bristol; Pontiac Buzzard Jr.
Bristol; Zone 8-Pontiac.
British American Oil Co. Ltd.
British American Oil Company Limited
British Offer Rail Cruses London
Broadcasting Corporation Ltd.
Brockville Chemical Industries Ltd at Maitland
Brokers Ltd for
BROKERS LTD Home-Auto
Bromley Farm Supplies Pontiac Ciment Frankie Pirie
BROMLEY FARM SUPPLY LTD 2000
Bromley Farm Supply Ltd from
BROMLEY FARM SUPPLY LTD.
BROMLEY MAGISTRATE COURT AMYOTTE GARAGE LTD Sherriffs Sale OPTOMETRIST SHAWVILLE
BROMLEY ROWAT & ROW AT Pontiac Community Library NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Bron- Council of Pontiac
Brookfield Renewable Power Inc MRC de Pontiac Dre Donna Courchesne
Brookfield Renewable Power Inc. MRC de Pontiac Dre Donna Courchesne
Bros , Ltd
Bros Ltd at
Bros Ltd Beechgrove Bowling America No
Bros Lumber Co Ltd .
Bros Lumber Co Ltd.
Bros Motor Sales Ltd Sheppard Motors Ltd.
Bros. Memorial Arts Ltd.
Bros. Motor Saks Limited Amprior Ontario Telephone
Bros. Motor Sales ltd
Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Amprior
Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Cadillac ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING.
Bros. Motor Sales Ltd wore
Bros. Motor Sales Ltd.
Broscan’s Power Pontiac
Brothers Limited
BROTHERS LIMITED TORONTO
Brothers Limited.
Brothers Ltd.
Brothers Ltd./Ltée
BROUGH Limited MONEY SURE Capital
Brown & Sons Limited PLUMBING HEATING APPLIANCES
Brown & Sons Limited PLUMBING HEATING APPLIANCES N ^
Brown & Sons Limited PLUMBING HEATING APPLIANCES ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED
Brown & Sons Limited PLUMBING HEATING APPLIANCES Phone
BROWNLEE House West Of Pontiac Dairy
Brownlee Farm IMPERIAL OIL LTD.
BRP Limited Warranty
BRUCE & CO* LIMITED HAMILTON
BRUCE & CO- Ltd.
Bruce & C° Limited Seed Merchants Hamilton
Brulé Construction Ltd
BRULÉ Construction Ltd.
BRULE LTD.
Brunet & Sons Ltd
Brush Company Ltd b
Brush Company Ltd requires
BRYANT BROTHERS Limited Members Montreal Mining Exchange 81 St
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay - Sundy Bass 647-5893 Quyon & Beechgrove-Onslow
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay • Sundy Bass 647-5893 Ouyon
Bryson 11 Pontiac DRY CLEANERS CUSTOM ROLLING AND GRINDING MIXING AND SEED CLEANING Only
Bryson AUTOBUS PONTIAC INC.
Bryson Braves Pontiac Champions A
Bryson By DAVE MOORE Equity Sports PONTIAC
Bryson C.W.L. Rock-a-thon Pontiac House
Bryson Campbell’s Bay Quyon By Leo Coyne By Ruby Moodle Pontiac Columbus Club Rev.
BRYSON Comté Pontiac
BRYSON Comté Pontiac P O
BRYSON Comté Pontiac P O JOX
BRYSON Comté Pontiac P.Q
Bryson Correspondent W.J. Hayes & Sons Ltd.
Bryson Council First Pontiac Bridal
Bryson council Ltd has
BRYSON Equity Editor PONTIAC
Bryson Graham Ltd R
Bryson Highest Prices Paid Carson Lake Lumber Ltd.
Bryson Hockey Team Bryson Winter Olympics Offer Lake Child Loses
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ether 647-3879 5.00
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev H Merlin Ethter 647-3879 Rarehof Ouyon Rev Arm Durant Church CXhoe
Bryson Lions Bing* Printed And Published Weekly At PONTIAC
BRYSON LIONS CLUB 0 BINGO PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL
BRYSON LIONS CLUB BINGO Kirk Davies Pontiac High School
Bryson Lions Lojgir Centre du Pontiac Hall
Bryson Lions Pontiac
BRYSON LIONS Pontiac Junior B
BRYSON LIONS PONTIAC PAINTSHOP Wedding Stationery Specialists ShawviUe
Bryson Lions Pontiac Printshop
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL LTD CLARENDON HOTEL F. Finnigan & Sons 647-2238
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL McCANN BUILDING SUPPLY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Bryson MRC Pontiac
BRYSON MUNICIPALITÉ DE BRISTOL PONTIAC BRISTOL PORTAGE DU FORT
BRYSON Municipality of Pontiac Volunteer Fire Department KAZABAZUA Volunteer Fire Department Volunt
Bryson New Printshop Ltd.
Bryson News FURNITURE LTD Geo
Bryson Notes EYESIGHT EXAMIHAÏIOHS PONTIAC HOTyENL°V
BRYSON O BRIEN THEATRE PEMBROKE ONLY EXCLUSIVE LIMITED ENGAGEMENT
Bryson Petro Pontiac Dr. Lucas Piries Equity
BRYSON Phone 647-2720 SHAWVILLE
Bryson Pontiac
Bryson Pontiac Saturday
BRYSON Public Notice Pontiac County Church Services Parking
Bryson Recreational Association Upper Pontiac Sports Complex
BRYSON THEATRE AUTOMATIC LAUNDRY Beside Pontiac Dry Cleaners
BRYSON THEATRE Pontiac Hotel
BRYSON THEATRE Pontiac’s
BRYSON THEATRE W Morley Hodgins Ltd %
Bryson United Church DLone 647.3642
Bryson Volunteer Fire Department Ptndoc CISC Pontiac
BRYSON YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
Bryson" Route 148 Pontiac
Bryson" Route 148 Pontiac
Bryson- Simmons Ltd.—Beds
BS A DIVISION OF TANDY ELECTRONICS LIMITED PilllHHIHH
Btoie Study Telephone 647-5611 T
Bubbledome Industries Ltd,
Buchburgi Limited MV Beachburg
Buckley Limited
BUD ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
BUD ROWAT PONTIAC MINK FARMS LTD.
BUDGET PLAN" ACCOUNTS FREE DELIVERY BEST VALUE MERCHANT LES MEUBLES GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD QLENWOOD
BUDGET PRICES PONTIAC
BUICK BMC H Pontiac Jr.
BUICK Century Limited
BUICK CENTURY LTD
Buick Century Ltd 18.000
BUICK CENTURY LTD 1999
BUICK CENTURY LTD V6
Buick Century Ltd.
Buick Dealer AM361C AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
Buick Lcsabre Limited -
BUICK LE SABRE LTD Fully
Buick Le Sabre Ltd.
BUICK LESABRE AGENTS FOR BANDA & FACtT DUPLICATORS PONTIAC LAURENTIAN Convertible
Buick LeSabre Limited
Buick LeSabre Limited 75,000
BUICK LeSABRE LIMITED -
BUICK LESABRE LIMITED Auto
BUICK LESABRE LTD 4
BUICK LeSabre Ltd Fully
BUICK LeSABRE LTD.
Buick LTD
Buick PONTÎAC
BUICK PONTIAC Campbell
BUICK REGAL CUSTOM SEDAN PONTIAC SUNBIRD LE SEDAN
Buick Regal LTD
BUICK REGAL LTD.
BUICK SKYLARK LTD 4
BUILDERS ATTENTIONI # PONTIAC HOSPITAL AUXILIARY Government
BUILDING CENTRE McCANN & SONS LTD.
BUILDING MATERIALS Select Your Needs Hodgins Industries Ltd LOCATION
Building Regional Inspector - TNO Building Regional Inspector - TNO MRC Pontiac MRC Pontiac
Building Reports Limited
Building Reports Ltd ,
Building Supply Ltd.
BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 456-2830 Quyon PETROFINA CANADA LTD.
BUILDING SUPPLY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
Building Supply PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repairs
Building Supply Shawville J. & P FURNITURE PONTIAC HOTEL Rooms
Buildings Special Offer
BUIUK 59 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
Bum I Telephone Co. Ltd.
BUN Sk Ltd.
Bunk Ltd,
BURCHÏLL SUPPLY LTD.
Bureau d audiences la MRC Pontiac.
Bureau de la Commission Scolaire de Pontiac de
Bureau de la Commission Scolaire de Pontiac de FORT-COULONGE
Bureau de la Commission Scolaire de Pontiac FORT COULONGE
Bureau de la Commission Scolaire de Pontiac FORT-COULONGE
Bureau de la Commission Scolaire de Pontiac FOUT COULONOE
Bureau du Conseil Municii>Al de la Première Division du Comté de Pontiac.
Bureau du Conseil Municipal de la Première Division du Comté de Pontiac.
Bureau du Conseil Municipal du Cnnte de Pontiac.
Bureau du Conseil Municipal du Comté de Pontiac
Bureau du Conseil Municipal du Comté de Pontiac 1ère Division
Bureau du Conseil Municipal du Comté de Pontiac Bryson
Bureau du Conseil Municipal du Comte de Pontiac Ire Division
Bureau du Conseil Municipal du Comté de Pontiac JE DONNE AVIS
Bureau du Conseil Municipal du Comté de Pontiac TE DONNE AVIS
Bureau du Conseil Municipal du Comte de Pontiac.
Bureau du Ooneell Municipal du Comté de Pontiac.
Bureau du Secrétaire Tr^s Comté de Pontiac
Bureau Pontiac Enr
BUREAUX DU CLD PONTIAC SERONT FERMÉS DU Vendredi
BURKETT LTD.
Burn At Pontiac Com
BURNER LTD.
Burnett & Sons Ltd.
Burnett Farm Equipment Ltd. Log’s End Inc. Paul Scheel
Burnett Ltd
Burnett Ltd 1
Burnett Ltd hibitor
Burnett Ltd Shirley-Ann Holley
BURNETT LTD UNBEATABLE FINANCE RATES ON ALL FARMALL TRACTORS
BURNETT LTD • Simmental
Burnett Ltd,
BURNETT LTD.
BURNETT LTD. 1
BURNETT V LTD.
BURRIETT LTD.
Burroughs Adding Machine of Canada Limited Concourse
Burroughs Business Machines Ltd 101.55;
Burroughs Business Machines Ltd 241.55;
Bus Line Limited.
Bus Line Ltd
Bus Lines Ltd
Bus Lines Ltd This
Bus Lines Ltd.
Bus Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel Ray
Bus Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel- 5257BA23 Advertising
Bus Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
Bus Pilon Garage Inc-Pontiac Motel-Ray
Bus Pilon Garage Inc-Pontiac Motel-Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions Smiley
Busch Gardens C.L.S.C. PONTIAC
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MacGREGO CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MacGREGO CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MOUNTAINVIEW TURF FARM LTD.
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Pontiac
Business 647-3403 Residence Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING Mrli
Business Association of Pontiac
Business Development Centre Clé Pontiac Lead
Business Development Centre CLÉ Pontiac LEAD Inc.
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Business Opportunity b 647-3516 Avon Cosmetics
BUSINESS SERVICE PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
BUSINESS Service LLOYD HODGINS Representative YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS YOU* CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" MARTINEAU & ALLARD I.A
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY PONTIAC MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY PONTIAC MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
Buster Brown & Double Vision Closes 1 Pontiac Agricultural Society Division ‘A’
Butter Mfg Co Ltd
Bv LEAH MILLER 1 -800-403-1740 Equity Reporta Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd.
BVH Communications Ltd
BVH Communications Ltd were
BX Call Bob Fanion Office 647-2223 Home
BY BUD FISHER LIMITED
BY CO LIMITED
BY Cobden Livestock Sales PONTIAC LOG HOMES RICHARD LAUZON
By Law ...819-683-2001 1-800-567-1280 ...819-648-2141 FIRE AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC POLICE.........
By LEAH MILLER Equin Reporter PONTIAC Picabou
By Ltd
BYLES LTD Ottawa
B«Chburgi Limited Beachburg
C & C Yachts Ltd.
C - B Ltd annual
C A C REALTY LIMITED
C A F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete nsuronce Service
C A F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insuronce Service
C A J LEMKE EQtMPMENT LTD
C aern T* Sons Ltd;
C amp Pontiac.
C BER & BER HOME LTD.
C CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES CONSULTANTS FORESTIERS / FORESTRY CONSULTANTS
C du Pontiac.
C L D PONTIAC Call Laurena Matechuk
C PRINTSHOP L TD. TEL 647-2205 SHAWVILLE
C TANK AUTOMOTIVE Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
C Y PONTIAC PUMP SERVICE COMPLETE WATER PUMPING SYSTEMS FOR FARM»
C&TS AQO Pontiac Agriculture Society
C*o Ltd .
C. Club Charities AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED FORT
C. du Pontiac
C. Telephone Numbers "Amateur Talent Night Friday Evenings PONTIAC HOUSE HOTEL
C.A.C. Realty Le Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
C.A.D.C. du Pontiac Case
C.a»«U) Limited WINDSOR
C.H. du Pontiac
C.L.S.C Imprimerie Pontiac Liée Shawvfc
C.L.S.C. du Pontiac
C.M.L. Enterprises Ltd for
C.P. Ltd has
C.P. Ltd officials
C.P.M Ltd and
C.P.M. Ltd Cadeaux Evangeline Gifts Campbell’s Bay Ciment Centre Dentaire du Pontiac Clinique
C.P.M. Ltd Joann
C.P.M. Ltd Season’s Greetings
C.R.T.C. Communications Pontiac
C0.$ Limited Montreal
c0., Ltd .
C0.é Limited Montreal
C0.f Limited Montreal
C3- Lutheran BER & BER HOME LTD BUILT
Ca Ltd.
Ca.iadfoi Federation of Agricul- Pontiac Rural Telephone
CAAF du Pontiac.
CABINET HARDWARE EVA ANDAI RENTALS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Shawville
Cabinet s Enterprises Ltd ,
Cable & Beaver Power Tools CONVENIENT TERMS MAY BE ARRANGED Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Cable Co. Ltd.
CADC DU Pontiac Pontiac CDC
CADC DU Pontiac Pontiac CDC C REGISTER BEFORE NOVEMBER
CADC Pontiac
Cadillac Chevrolet Pontiac Oldsmobile Buick JOHN
Cadillac Fleetwood Brougham Fully Loaded Pontiac Pride
CADILLAC PONTIAC BEAUMONT VIVA ACADIAN
CAE ELECTRONICS LTD NEW FLYER INDUSTRIES LIMITED Montreal
CAE Electronics Ltd. of Montreal
CAF Pontiac
CAHILL 647-2126 Church Services ST.
Cal -met Uranium Mines Ltd.
Cal 647-
Cal 647-3326
Cal 647-3328
Cal 647-3420
Cal 647-3420 Jacqueime Proulx
Cal 647-3673
Cal 647-3673 Professional
Cal 647-3673 Professional "ee
Cal 647-3686
Cal 647-5422 Carolrn
Cal 647-5632
Cal 647-5769
Cal 647-6115
CAL du Pontiac
Cal Gerry Lavoie PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARASTERS S 80UOT0RS H NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Murray Graham 647-36Ï8 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Oerry Lavoie PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
CAL Pontiac
CAL Pontiac de Québec
CAL Pontiac Tel
CALDWELL 647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Caldwell Co Ltd.
Caldwell Guild Pontiac Print
Caldwell Otter Lake Pontiac
CALDWELL PONTIAC TRAVEL GUIDE A
California c Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
California Limited.
Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 Home 647-5378 Cars & Trucks bjn6 FRI & SAT
CALL BONNIE Office 647-2223 Residence
CALL DOD DODS Office 647-2466 Res
Call Mrs. Reuben Tubman 647-3106 2xA26
CALL N 647-2539 X
CALL NOW Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Sion QUYON
Call Thk Equity 647-2201 AUCTION SALE COMPLETE LIMB OF FARM EQUIPMENT Lit Tract» M F 972 INC
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 T
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 L.J. Auto Glass
CALL US LES MEUBLES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US W BV SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS IG CUSTO SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
CALUMET AIR SERVICE Ltd 32.11
CALUMET AIR SERVICE Ltd Description
Calumet Island Council Minutes Pontiac Carpet Cleaning Reg’d
Calumet Island Pontiac Tire Name Ozanam Roy Motel
Calumet Mines Ltd Plant
Calumet Uranium Mines Limited.
CAM URL FREES CO„ LTD.
CAMBPELL Limited
CAMCORDER FOR RENT AGENT FOR YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD __
CAMPBELL Equity Reporter PONTIAC Dec
Campbell Motor Sales Ltd who
CAMPBELL Pontiac County Ministerial Association
CAMPBELL Pontiac Masons
CAMPBELL S BAY 03 Touche Ross Limited DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS TRUSTEE
CAMPBELL S BAY 642 VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO LTD Wl MANUFACTURE CONCRET
CAMPBELL S BAY 648-5845 SHAWVILLE 647-3836 MONTREAL 253-1000 ALO/AUSSI AGENT FOR/POUR C.P. EXPRESS
CAMPBELL S BAY <819i648-2066 CONSTANT LEGAULT MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited 1
CAMPBELL S BAY Ml VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO LTD.
CAMPBELL S BAY NELLIS HODGINS GENERAL INSURANCE VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO LTD WE MANUFACTURE CONCRETE
CAMPBELL S BAY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
CAMPBELL S BAY SILVA COMPASSES PONTIAC PUMP SERVICE COMPLETE WATER PUMPING SYSTEMS FOR FARMS.
Campbell Soup Company Inc.; Canada Packers Limited; Christie
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL ¦t Benefit Bell Planned for Pontiac Hospital
CAMPBELL Veterinary Surgeon National Art Gallery Representatives Af Meeting of Pontiac Teachers
CAMPBELLS BAY» Pontiac Levesque
CAMPBELL’S Auto Service Co. Ltd.
Campbell’s Welding & Repairs Ltd.
CamWa Limited
Can Industries Ltd ing
Can Oil Cob Ltd.
CANADA BALE MART LTD.
CANADA Canada Transport Limited Canada Distribution Centres NEW SERVICE Bird House
CANADA CEMENT CO.t Limited
CANADA INC 1 Restaurent/ MAuberge Pontiac"
Canada Iron Ltd 22
Canada Iron Ltd 3895.34;
Canada Limited
Canada Limited 3.31
Canada Limited A
Canada Limited Banks
Canada Limited Brown
Canada Limited EACL
Canada Limited God’s Plan
CANADA LIMITED Group
Canada Limited Research Draper
Canada Limited Trees
Canada Ltd
Canada Ltd ,
Canada Ltd and
CANADA LTD AND APPLIANCES ANDERSON AND TAYLOR Phone
Canada Ltd EDGAR DAGG
CANADA LTD HAMILTON,CAN
CANADA LTD Hubert McCauley JEWELLER Intermediate Playoff Finals Quyon
Canada Ltd on
CANADA LTD Phone
CANADA LTD Pre-Inventory SALE
Canada Ltd s
Canada Ltd s Chalk River
Canada Ltd See
Canada Ltd Th-*
Canada Ltd upon
Canada Ltd,
Canada Ltd.
Canada Ltd. Transport Commission
CANADA MALTING Co, Ltd Per
CANADA PACKERS Ltd have
Canada Province de Québec Cour Provinciale District de Pontiac No.
CANADA Province de Quebec Cour Supérieure District de Pontiac No.
CANADA Province de Québec District de Pontiac Cour
CANADA Province de Quebec District de Pontiac No.
CANADA Province de Quebec District de Pontiac TRIBUNAL DE LA JEUNESSE LA Corporation Municipale Du
CANADA S BFST SL LUNG MINIVAN By Dave Moore Equity Sports PONTIAC
CANADA S GREATEST CLOTHING VALUE Pontiac Furniture Centre DRY CLEANERS
CANADA STARCH CO Limited
CANADA STARCH CO LIMITED MONTREAL L 1
CANADA STARCH CO LIMITED-MONTREAL
CANADA STARCH CO.. LIMITED Hc.xd Office
Canadair Ltd,
Canada’s Best Footwear Manufacturers At Pontiac House
Canada’s Best Limited
Canada’s First Bank LTD.
Canadian 647-5452 International Trade
Canadian Air craft Products Ltd.
Canadian Airways Limited
Canadian Airways Ltd.
CANADIAN ARMY ACTIVE FORCE NOHT Pontiac Farm Equipment JOHN S. HODGINS
Canadian Army Headquart- SPECIAL OFFER
Canadian Associated Aircraft Ltd ,
Canadian Bank Bank of Montreal CLOTHES SHOPS LTD Dec
Canadian Bank Note Co. Ltd
Canadian Bank Note Co. Ltd,
Canadian Bank Note Co. Ltd-Stamp Dept.
Canadian Census Pontiac.
Canadian Central Pontiac Recreation
Canadian Co-operative Wool Grovers Limited Carleton Place
Canadian Co-operative Wool Grovers Limited Cirleton Place
Canadian Co-operative Wool Growers Limited
Canadian Co-operative Wool Growers Limited Carle
Canadian Co-operative Wool Growers Limited Carleton Place
Canadian Co-operative Wool Growers Limited Toronto
CANADIAN CO-OPERATIVE WOOL GROWERS LTD.
Canadian Co-operative Wool Grower» Limited Cerfeton Piece
Canadian Company Limited
Canadian Cooperative Wool Growers Ltd.
Canadian Copper Refiners Ltd.
Canadian Department Stores Limited.
Canadian Distributors Ltd 264 Niagara Ht.
Canadian Fairbanks Co, Limited Fairbanks Scales—Fairbanks-Morse Gas Engines
Canadian Fairbanks Morse Ltd.
Canadian Fairbanks-Morse Ltd.
Canadian Fairbanks-Morse Ltd. 1
Canadian Federation PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT FINA SERVICE
Canadian Fine Color Co. Ltd.
Canadian Formelco Ltd
Canadian Fur Auction Sales Company Pedigreed MONTREAL Temporary Offices—Windsor Hotel LIMITED Ontar
Canadian General Electric Company Limited
Canadian Horse Shows Association Pontiac Agricultural Society
Canadian Industries Limited
CANADIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED Balt
CANADIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED Fertilizer Division
Canadian Industries Limited Insecticides
Canadian Industries Limited Is
CANADIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED Mon
CANADIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED SALT DIVISION WINDSOR
CANADIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED |
Canadian Industries Limited.
Canadian Industries Ltd.
Canadian Institute of Tfactor Trailer Training Limited
Canadian Institute of Tractor Trailer Training Limited
Canadian Institute of Tractor Trailer Training Ltd I
Canadian Institute of Tractor Trailer Training Ltd.
Canadian Institute of Tractor Tratlor Training Ltd.
Canadian International Paper Co. Ltd.
Canadian Legion BESL Pontiac Branch
Canadian Legion BESL Pontiac Branch No.
Canadian Legion Pontiac
Canadian Legion Pontiac Bran the Legion
Canadian Legion Pontiac Branch
CANADIAN LEGION PONTIAC BRANCH 162 Memorial Service
Canadian Legion Pontiac Branch Hall
Canadian Legion Pontiac Branch No
Canadian Legion Pontiac Day
CANADIAN LEGION Pontiac Ice Cubes & Blocks HAVE A NICE WEEKEND ENJOY THE WEEKEND From
Canadian Legion Pontiac SATURDAY
Canadian Library McGoüond and Stewart Limited Toronto-Montréal
Canadian Linotype Co. Ltd.
Canadian Ltd moat
Canadian National Carbon Company Limited Halifax Montreal TORONTO Winnipeg Vancouver
Canadian National Continental Limited
Canadian National Railway and Transport Pontiac-Renfrew
Canadian Oil 150.34; Vipond Concrete Products Ltd.
Canadian Oil Co Ltd.
Canadian Oil Co. Ltd-,
Canadian Oil Co. Ltd.
Canadian Oil Companies Limited
Canadian Oil Cos Ltd,
Canadian Oil Ltd.
Canadian OU Co. Ltd.
Canadian Pacific Ah Linee Limited
Canadian Pacific Limited
Canadian Pacific Ltd
Canadian Pacific Ltd for
Canadian Pacific Ltd the
Canadian Pacific Ltd.
Canadian Pacific Ocean Limited
CANADIAN PERFORMING RIGHT SOCIETY LIMITED
Canadian Postum Cereal Co, Ltd
Canadian Potato Machinery Co. Limited
Canadian Press Limited
Canadian Radio-du Pontiac Inc.
Canadian Resort Hotels Limited
Canadian Rockies Offer Ideal Ground
Canadian Steel A Wire Co. Limited May We
CANADIAN Till CredHCurd Pontiac Farm Supplies Rag
Canadian Tire STORE ASSOCIATE W J HOBBS LTD Ms
Canadian Tire BUI W.V. Kenopic & Sons Ltd.
Canadian Tire Co A4AA.L Imperial Oil Ltd. 60 b Pontiac Auto Parts
CANADIAN TIRE CORPORATION LIMITED
Canadian Tire Corporation Limited (‘Canadian Tire*
Canadian Tire Corporation Limited.
Canadian Tire Corporation Ltd.
CANADIAN TIRE KEITH & LORRAINE S Bell s Corners Des Keon DAIRY PRODUCTS LTD.
Canadian Tire Ltd. • Murray Automotive
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette 647-2733 Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Petro Pontiac Home Heatin
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Shawville IGA Steve Ladas Murray s S
Canadian Tire Shawville 647-2733 John Valu-mart W.J. Hayes and Sons
Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2858 Pont
CANADIAN TIRE Shawville NOW OPEN MONDAYS All Ltd
Canadian Tire W.J. Hayes & Sons Ltd.
Canadian Vickers Limited
Canadian Vickers Ltd.
Canadian Wool Board Ltd.
Canadian Wool Co. Ltd 1
Canadian Wool Co. Ltd 2 CHURCH ST.
Canadian Wool Co. Ltd I CHURCH
Canadian Wool Co. Ltd.
Canadian Wool Company Limited
Canadien Industries Limited.
Canadien Institute of Trector Trailer Training Ltd 150
Canadien Pacific Limited
Canadienne du Pontiac Pontiac Canadian Coalition Buy A Sled Anywhere Else
Canadienne du Pontiac ZlilZi
Cancer Research 647-2221 Cancer Prevention SOCIÉTÉ CANADIENNE DU CANCER CISC
Cancer Research CUC By ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CANN & SONS LTD.
CANNING LTD Box
CANOE CO. Ltd.
Canron Ltd 872
Canron Pipe Ltd 4377.30
Canton du Grand-Calumet MRC de Pontiac PLAN D’URBANISME
Canvan Supply Limited
Canvan Supply Ltd 160.71
Canvan Supply Ltd Carleton Place
CAPITAL DRYWALL ENR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC < GLASS
CAPITAL DRYWALL ENR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
CAPITAL DRYWALL KNR Baptist Otter Lake Paste* J A Morton 453-2 7 PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Capital Metal In I. Ltd
Capital Trust Corporation, Ltd
CAPLAN LTD.
CAR & TRAILER SALES OF RENFREW LTD THREE Lots
Car Sales Ltd anything
Car Sales Ltd Churches INTERIOR PAINTING.
CAR SALES LTD Kitchens
Car Sales Ltd om
Car Sales Ltd Renfrew
Car Sales Ltd Show
CAR SALES LTD Your Authorized Datsun Dealei HOLSTEIN HEIFERS
CAR SALES LTD YOUR AUTHORIZED DATSUN DEALER
CAR SALES LTD YOUR AUTHORIZED DATSUN DEALER KIERSTEAD Accounting Agency
CAR SALES LTD.
CAR SALES Of Renfrew Ltd YOUR AUTHORIZED DATSUN DEALER WEEK
CAR SALES Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Car Seles Ltd 816542b#
Car Seles Ltd Renfrew
Car-Pontiac Protestant High
Carbide Canada Ltd.
CARDS Special Opening Offer-
Care Centre " Committee of Pontiac.
Care Unit Pontiac
CAREER DEVELOPMENT CENTRE MOUSSEAU S PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL Shawville
Career Development Centre OR Pontiac High School
Career Development Centre Pontiac High School
Carlcton Place Pontiac League
Carling * Red Cap Brewery Limited CHRYSLER CORPORATION OF CANADA
CARLING RRKWeRIKS LIMITED MONTREAL Ai
Carling s Red Cap Brewery Limited LUX
Carling9$ Red Cap Brewery Limited
CARMICHAEL’S GROCERY Earl Lepine Garage Ltd.
Carnival Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa 237-1876
Carnival Committee Pontiac Municipality
CARNIVAL L lLE DU GRAND CALUMET PONTIAC
Carnival Queen CockshwH Farm Equipment Limited
Carol Invest menu Ltd,
Carol Investment Ltd of Otter Lake
Carol Investments Ltd
CAROLE ST-AU BIN Equity Editor PONTIAC April
CAROLE ST-AU BIN Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC April
Carole St-Aubin Equity Editor PONTIAC It
Carole St-Aubin Equity Editor PONTIAC May
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC Nov
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC Nov 10
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC Oct
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC Oct.
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC Od
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC Sept.
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC • Statistics Canada
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor PONTIAC.
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Reporter CAMPBELL’S BAY • Pontiac
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Reporter PONTIAC • A Quebec Community Groups Network
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Reporter PONTIAC • Spirits
CAROLE ST-AUBIN PONTIAC
CARPET & DECCR/TAPIS & DECOR PONTIAC
CARPET & DECOR / TAPIS & DECOR PONTIAC
CARPET & DECOR/TAPIS & DECOR PONTIAC
CARPET & DECORA APIS A DECOR PONTIAC
CARPET & DECORZTAP1S S DECOR PONTIAC
CARPET A DECORAT APIS & DECOR PONTIAC
Carpet Pontiac Home Bakery .......W.A. Hodgins
Carpets Pontiac Electric Shawville
Carrefour Jeunesse Emploi du Pontiac She
Carried Cos Ltd.
CARRY M A Morley Hodgins Ltd m
CARRY Morley Hodgins Ltd and
CARRY Morley Hodgins Ltd.
CARRY Morley Hodgins Ltd. Postal Code Province
CARS & TRUCKS 647-5857 Phone
CARS & TRUCKS Pontiac
CARS AMP TRUCKS ^647.3703
Carson 647-3229 Proceeds
Carson 819-647-3229 • Free Gate
Carson Hill Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawville
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawvillo
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 ShawviUe
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shewville
Carson Hodgins 647-3723 Dale Thomson 647-3838 Barrie Murray
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies ..647-2068 Bank of Montreal
Carson Lake Lumber Ltd. 1SS Pembroke St West
Carson Ryan 647-2770
CARTE D ADHESION LIBRAIRIE PONTIAC Souper-Causerie Club de Ski de Fend
Cartel du Pontiac UX
Cartier Pontiac Lionettes Promutuel La Vallée Ringrose Funeral Home SADC Pontiac Septem Boni-Choix
CASANOVA CAT PONTIAC FARM FORUMS
CASAOA &*« CO LTD.
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D Pontiac
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING HARDWARE LIMITED
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
CASCADE ELECTRIC WATER HEATERS - ELECTRIC HEATING PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. Bob Campbell
CASE TOUCH TYPING INSTRUCTOR IVrlfe— Remington Rand Limited Toronto
CASE TOUCH TYPING INSTRUCTOR Remington Rand Limited T
CASE TOUCH TYPING INSTRUCTOR Write— Remington Rand Limited Toronto Bolero
CASE TOUtH TYPING INSTRUCTOR WriU— Remington Rand Limited Teronle
CASH DOWN Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Cash Sales Only Pontiac Butcher Shop 185 Centre St.
Casino Pontiac
CASUALTY 3-2 Pontiac
CASUALTY M PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
CASUALTY SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY Ltd Phone
CATALOGUE O ARTICLES PHONE 647-2204 Real Estate
Catholic Catholic Pontiac Division Pontiac
Catholic Church - Community1 Hospital and Pontiac Markets
Catholic Pontiac County
CATTLE BUYER Pontiac High
CATTLE BUYER Pontiac Protestant High School Call Nellis Stewart
Cattle Farm Equipment Ltd. Victime
Caustic Sanitation Ltd .
Caustic Sanlta-tion Ltd
CAVALIER HALEY INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Cavan Supply Ltd $
Ca« Essiambres Store 647-3222 or Post Office
CB RM-CG-4MC Development Corporation EMPLOYMENT OFFER OFFRE
CBL Pirie Ltd.
CC A Pontiac Draveurs
CC Pontiac
CC Pontiac Atoms
CC Pontiac Lions
CC Pontiac Midget Pontiac
CCQ Pontiac.
CD Pontiac Fish and Game Protective Association
CD Release Party CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CDC Pontiac
CDC Pontiac.
CDE - PARC RÉGIONAL DU PONTIAC
CDE Pontiac TASKS
CDE Pontiac.
CDE+Pontiac Regional Park Committee
Cdn Legion Pontiac Br
CE Medic Alert La SADC Pontiac CFDC
CE PONTIAC Publishers
CE QUE VOUS VOYEZ...EST CE QUE VOUS PAYEZ Bryson Another Pontiac
Ce-*"S Carson Lake Lumber Ltd.
CECIL C ELLIOTT FARM EQUIPMENT LTD M A 1
CED du Pontiac.
Cedric Tubman PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
CEILING TILE McCANN & SONS LTD.
Cement Company Limited FU Herald
CEMENT Morley Hodgins Ltd
CEMENT Morley Hodgins Ltd per
CEMENT Morley Hodgins Ltd.
CEMETERY MEMORIALS ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED PONTIAC HEALTH UNIT MASS CHEST X-PAY CLINICS
Cente Local de Developement du Pontiac
Centennial Committee Cash Prizes Pontiac
Central Hospital Auxil- per Sales Limited.
Central Hospital Auxiliary Pontiac Community Hospital
Central Nurseries Limited A G
Central Pontiac
Central Pontiac Ecomuseum Project
Central Pontiac Fastball League
Central Pontiac High School
Central Pontiac Intermunicipal
Central Pontiac Intermunicipal Board
Central Pontiac Intermunicipal R.A. Transportation
Central Pontiac Intermunicipal Re- | Soles & SorviCO Cell
Central Pontiac Intermunicipal Recreation Association
Central Pontiac Intermunicipal Recreation Board
Central Pontiac Intermunicipal Recreation Service
Central Pontiac Intermunidpal Recreation Board
Central Pontiac Minor Ball League
Central Pontiac Pro-
Central Pontiac Prorestant School Board
Central Pontiac Protestant Board
Central Pontiac Protestant School
Central Pontiac Protestant School Board
Central Pontiac Protestant School Board 1
Central Pontiac Protestant School Board for N LIVESTOCK FOR SALE LARGE FARM HOME NEAR
CENTRAL PONTIAC PROTESTANT SCHOOL BOARD School Fees
Central Pontiac Protestant School Commission
Central Pontiac Protestant Schxil Board
Central Pontiac Protestent School Board
Central Pontiac R.A.
Central Pontiac Recreation Associa
Central Pontiac Recreation Board
CENTRAL PONTIAC RECREATION BOARD REGIE DE LOISIRS CENTRE DU PONTIAC
Central Pontiac Recreation Intermunicipal
Central Pontiac School Board
CENTRAL PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD Central Board
CENTRAL PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD Central Pontiac Board
CENTRAL PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD Ladysmith Shawville Calf
CENTRAL PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD LANGFORD S GROCERY Dagg
Central Pontiac Sotio-cultural Exhibition
Central Pontiac Youth
Central School Board Entertains Pontiac Boards And Teachers
Central Scientific Co. Fisher Scientific Co. Kilgour’s Ltd.
Central Unit Pontiac Hospital Auxiliary Letters
Central Vac CARPET & DECOR / TAPIS & DECOR PONTIAC
CENTRE B ACCUEIL PONTIAC HOME FO» THE AGED INC
Centre Commercial Pontiac
CENTRE D ACCEUIL PONTIAC Shawville
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC APPEL D OFFRES
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC APPEL D OFFRES TONTE DU GAZON EN
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC APPEL D OFFRES MANOIR ST-JOSEPH APPEL D OFFRES TONTE DU GAZON EN
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC AVIS PUBLIC Une
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC HOME FOR THE AGED INC.
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC Joseph
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MANOIR ST-JOSEPH ATTENTION MESSAGE
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MANOIR ST-JOSEPH Séance
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MANOIR ST-JOSEPH SÉANCE PUBLIQUE ANNUELLE D INFORMATION PONTIAC RECEPTION
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MUNICIPALITÉ DU Dennis Lycos
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC RECEPTION CENTRE
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC RECEPTION CENTRE En
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC RUE MARION
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC SHAWVILLE
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC Shawvllle
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC Shewvllle
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC Vous
CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone 819-647-2937 Shawville & Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
CENTRE DE SANTÉ DU PONTIAC
CENTRE DE SANTÉ DU PONTIAC.
CENTRE DE SANTÉ ET DE SERVICES SOCIAUX DU PONTIAC
CENTRE DE SANTÉ ET DE SERVICES SOCIAUX DU PONTIAC.
Centre du Pontiac
Centre du Pontiac Obituary
Centre du Pontiac.
CENTRE D’ACCEUIL PONTIAC
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC 9 AVIS PUBLIC
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC CISC PONTIAC SEANCE PUBLIQUE ANNUELLE D INFORMATION DE S HAWVILLE
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC HOME FOR THE AGED INC Congratulations
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC Joseph
CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC Shawville
Centre Hospitalier Communautaire du Pontiac
Centre Intervalle Pontiac
Centre Intervalle Pontiac ANNUAL
Centre Intervalle Pontiac RÉUNION ANNUAL GÉNÉRALE GENERAL ANNUELLE MEETING
Centre Intervalle Pontiac RÉUNION GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
Centre Intervalle Pontiac RÉUNION GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE Avez-vous
Centre Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac
Centre Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac Appariement
Centre Locel de Services Communautaires Pontiac CP
Centre of Pontiac A. Shop
Centre Santé Pontiac
Centredu-Pontiac
Centres du Pontiac
CENTURY LTD 4
Century Milling Ltd be
CEP Pontiac
Cerebral Palsy Pontiac Committee
CFP Pontiac
CFP Pontiac la
CFP Pontiac.
CFRA Broadcasting Limited
CFSON H MT* Ce du Pontiac
CGA Certified General Accountant PONTIA C COMPUTERS Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
CH du Pontiac Reporting
CH du Pontiac.
CH INN TEL Teddy NORWAY 647-3340 BAY 4<i SWIVEL & TILTER ARM CHAIR Friday
CH Pontiac
CH Pontiac.
Chabot Family IV Pontiac
CHAIN SAWS Ltd Lila Hewitson
CHAIN SAWS PONTIAC AUTO PARTS INC Shawville Tel
Chairman School Committee Pontiac Protestant High School
Chairman Shawville Centennial Committee PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC.
Challengers Ltd
Chamber The Pontiac Chamber of Commerce
CHAMP PLAYSAlE Program MEN’S SHOP LIMITED Downtown Pembroke Safely
CHANGEMENT D HORAIRE SERVICE DE RADIOLOGIE ET ÉLECTROCARDIOGRAPHIE CLSC PONTIAC DEVIS TECHNIQUE
Chansonnier du Pontiac
Chapeau Agricultural Society Pontiac Agricultural Society
Chapeau C.L.S.C. Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Chapeau Championnat de Ski Fond Comté Pontiac Pontiac Cross Country Ski
CHAPEAU Comîé Pontiac P O
CHAPEAU Comté Pontiac P
CHAPEAU Comté Pontiac P.O.
Chapeau Electric Light Company Limited
CHAPEAU Quantity Limited World Wide Service
Chapitre du Pontiac de
Char- Host Pontiac Group
Charged By Pontiac Moose
CHARGES MODERATE Special Campaip Offer P.S.—Having
Charles Faucetl Ltd Poulan
Charpentier Ltd Montreal
Charteris News Pontiac Printshop Shawville Also
Charteris Pontiac
CHATEAU LUMBER SALES LTD.
Chateau Pontiac Ltd
Cheese Co Limited
CHEESE CO.. LTD .
Cheese Factory- Pontiac
Cheese Green Pepper Mushrooms Peperoni Olives Shrimp Bacon Anchovies Combination PONTIAC HOUSC SPEC
Cheese Green Pepper Mushrooms Peperoni Olives Shrimp Bacon Anchovies Combination PONTIAC HOUSE SPEC
CHEF DES SERVICES ADMINISTRATIF/AUXILIAIRE CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC APPEL D OFFRE
Chemical Co. of Canada Limited
Chemical Co. of Canada Limited CHAPTER XXVI HEALTH
Chemical Producers Limited
CHEMICALS Pontiac Roda Rag’d Las Piscines Pontiac Enr’g
CHEMICALS HOTEL BERTRAND PONTIAC PROTESTANT HIGH SCHOOL
Chemicals Limited
CHEMICALS Limited N6HÜÎ
Chemicals Ltd
Cheslyn Bristol Pontiac Euchre Club Speer
Chess-minster Group Ltd.
CHEST COLDS Co. Limited •Ml Muscular Aches & Pains Tired Burning Feet MASSAGE WELL WITH INFORMATIO
Chev & Pontiac M-stoe
Chevalier Co. Ltd
CHEVEUX TECH HAIR TECH 647-6373 0 Cficvcutfcc.fi
CHEVROLET Marine Ltd.
Chevrolet & Canadian Pontiac.
Chevrolet - Oldsmobile RENFREW MOTOR SALES LIMITED
CHEVROLET - PONTIAC
Chevrolet Be/ Air Sport Coupe PONTIAC DAIRY REG D Shawville Phone
CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK A Valley Tradition
CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK CMC A Valley Tradition
CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK CMC A Valley Tradition Since
CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK G NIC A Valley Tradition
CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK GMC A Valley Tradition
CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK GMC A Valley Tradition Since
CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK GWC A Valley Trad
CHEVROLET CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK CMC A Valley Tradition
CHEVROLET M Pontiac NOBODY
Chevrolet Oldamobile Ltd $
CHEVROLET OLDSMOBHf LTD 836-2971
Chevrolet Pontiac
CHEVROLET PONTIAC BUICK BMC OLDSMOBILE
CHEVROLET PONTIAC OLDSMOBILE
CHEVROLET PONTIAC OLDSMOBILE BUICK CADILLAC CHEVROLET
CHEVROLET PONTIAC OLDSMOBILE BUICK CADILLAC STRAYED— Unto
CHEVROLET PONTIAC—Coat
CHEVROLET VENTURE OR PONTIAC MONTANA
CHEVROLET VENTURE PONTIAC MONTANA Canada*
Chevrolet Vt-ton Pickup Make Us An Offer
Chevy Impala Limited Edition
Chevy West Pontiac
Chi du Pontiac PONTlAC^=
CHI OPPOSITE PONTIAC HOUSE.
Chi- Ltd
Chick Hatcheries Ltd Heights
Chicken Coop Pontiac Diary Erfte Bus Unes Weldon Hobbs Furniture F H Rowat Insurance Shawville Rota
CHICOI PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING 133 CENTRE ST.. SHAWVILLE.
CHICOINE B P H E.. D C PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING 133 CENTRE ST.. SHAWVILLE.
Chief Larry Perry GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALES LTD SHAWVILLE AUTO SERVICE WEDNESDAY
Chief Pontiac Patrol
ChifOpratiCjUG du Pontiac Dre Isabelle Gagnon
ChifOpratiqUG du Pontiac Dre Isabelle Gagnon
Child Protection Locks Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
CHILDREN PONTIAC CAS BAR
Children *1.00 D & H STEEL SYSTEMS LTD.
Children Buick PONTIAC - BUICK INC,
Children Co/ Ltd.
Children Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Children Students Adult* LITCHFIELD ENTERPRISES LTD.
Childrens Books Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Childrens BOOKS Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd.
CHILDRENS SWEATERS X Has Never Been Better Pontiac Home Bakery SHAWVILLE J9fr VOCU-WClL
Children’s Books Pjntiac Printshop Ltd- Shawville
Children’s Books Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Child’s Best Laxative THE LEEMING MUES CO,LTD.
CHIMNEY CLEANING Pontiac Lions
CHIP Radio Pontiac
CHIP Radio Pontiac.
CHIP radio Postal Code Pontiac
CHIP-FM Radio Pontiac Gravellc
CHIPS Ltd.
CHIPS V EVA AND AI STUDIO Serving Pontiac Since
ChirOpfatiC|U6 du Pontiac Dre Isabelle Gagnon
ChirOpfdtiCJUe du Pontiac Dre Isabelle Gagnon
Chiropractic Clinic Pontiac Soins
CHIROPRACTIC LTD
Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
CHIROPRACTOR Pontiac Printshop
ChirOpratiCjUe du Pontiac Dre Isabelle Gagnon
Chiropratique du Pontiac Est
Chiropratique du Pontiac Pontiac Chiropractie Clinic
Chiropratique du Pontiac Shawville
ChirOpTStiCjUG du Pontiac Dre Isabelle Gagnon
ChirOpTStiCJUG du Pontiac | Dre Isabelle Gagnon
ChirOpTStiqUe du Pontiac Ore Isabelle Gagnon
ChiTOpratiCJUG du Pontiac Dre Isabelle Gagnon
ChiTOpratlqUO du Pontiac Ore Isabelle Gagnon
CHJP-FM Radio Pontiac
Choice APPLIANCE SERVICE LTD.
Choice for Pontiac County A Pontiac
CHOICE LEGUME 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
Choice Limited
CHOICE McCann & Sons Ltd.
CHOICE Pontiac Printshep Ltd.
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB 1.80 BEEF HINDS....... LONG LOINS
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB Ladysmith
CHOICE PORK PAYCE AUCTIONS LTD.
Choice Seals Limited
CHOICE SEATS - RESERVE NOW Politise Bus Lines Ltd.
CHOICE SEATS - RESERVE NOW Pontiac Bus Lines Ltd.
CHOICE SEATS - RESERVE NOW Pontiac Bus Linos Ltd.
CHOV AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED 1
CHOV AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED CHECK
CHOV PONTIAC DAIRY REC D.
CHOV Sports Production Pontiac Printshop
CHRETIEN B A. D.D.S. Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
CHRETIEN B.A. D D.S. Pontiac Printshop DENTAL SURGEON PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
CHRETIEN Independent Coal & Lumber Co. Ltd.
CHRIS McCOLGAN F H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE FURNITURE LTD.
CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAL INSURANCE INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Are
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD F/re
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fife
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD fir*
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete ns
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life P.O Box 458 BAPTIST CHURCH AT OTTER LAKE Mr.
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life P.O.
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Ins
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite J.A MecKWcwi
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite J.A. MacKHIican
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite P.O Box
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire — Auto — Lite THERMAL & ACCOUSTICAL CMHC APPROVED PRODUCTS
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Firo
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fir•
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fke
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD mfi1
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Phone
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
Chris McColgan Insurance Brokers Ltd
CHRIS McCOLQAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
CHRISTIE MAH KV Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CHRISTIE MAI LEY Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CHRISTIE MAII.EY Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CHRISTIE MAILEY Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CHRISTIE MAILEY Equity Reporter PONTIAC 1
CHRISTINA GRAY Equity Reporter MUNICIPALITY OF PONTIAC
CHRISTINA GRAY Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Christmas Knitting & Gift Giving Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
Christmas Limited STOCK
Christmas Party SUver Maple 647-2906
Christmas Store Hours Open— PONTIAC HOME BAKERY SI
Chromaaco Limited Manager Induatrial Relations Haley
Chromasco Division of Timminco Limited
Chromasco Limited Manager Industrial Relations Haley
Chromasco Limited Manager Industrial Relations Haloy
Chromasco Limited Manager Industrial Relations Malay
CHRSYLER PT CRUISER LTD 2005
Chry Printshop
CHRYSLER ARNPRIOR PONTIAC BUICK CMC CHEVROLET OLDSMOBILE CADILLAC
CHRYSLER CANADA LTD See Dodge
Chrysler 300 LTD $
CHRYSLER ANDERSON & TAYLOR CANADA LTD.
Chrysler Canada Credit Ltd See
Chrysler Canada Credit Ltd Those
Chrysler Canada Limited
Chrysler Canada Ltd
Chrysler Canada Ltd Dealers
Chrysler Canada Ltd These
Chrysler Canada Ltd Visit
Chrysler Canada Ltd.
Chrysler Canada Ltd. Engines
Chrysler Canada Ltd. Get
Chrysler Canada Ltd. Service Excellence Award
Chrysler Canada Ltd. Visit
Chrysler Credit Canada Limited These
Chrysler Credit Canada Ltd
Chrysler Crédit Canada ltd Retailer
Chrysler Credit Canada Ltd Secunty
Chrysler Credit Canada Ltd Security
Chrysler Credit Canada Ltd See Dealer
Chrysler Credit Canada Ltd These
Chrysler Credit Canada Ltd. Security
Chrysler Dealers Offer
Chrysler Intrepid Chrysler PT Cruiser MRC OF PONTIAC Offer
Chrysler Langford’s Stedmans V &S K&L Dairy John Atkinson’s Bar Pontiac Dairy ESA
CHRYSLER LEBARON Pontiac Fish & Game Protective Assoc.
Chrysler Ltd.
Chrysler Neor Offer
Chrysler Noon Offer
CHRYSLER PACIFICA LTD 65,000
CHRYSLER PACIFICA LTD 90,000
CHRYSLER Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Chrysler Products PONTIAC AUTO PARTS INC.
Chrysler Sebring Sedan YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
Chrysler Shawville 1-819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawville 647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillel -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillet -819-647-2073 Toll Free
CHRYSLER TOWN & COUNTRY LTD Leather
Chrysler Trudeau Body Shop John Sweeping Bristol Auto Body Petro Pontiac W
Chrysler Valley Mutual Insurance Royal Bank of Canada Tru-lme Collision Pontiac Auto Parts
CHSLD By SYLVIA BARKER Equity Editor PONTIAC
CHSLD Grande-Rivière CLSC-CHSLD-CH du Pontiac CLSC-CH-CHSLD des Forestiers CLSC-CHSLD des Collines
CHURCH DIRECTORY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
CHURCH DIRECTORY Pontiac Protestant High School
Church Missionary Pontiac House
Church Office 647-2764 IlhOO Drinking
Church Office 647-2764 July
Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Church Office 647-2764 July A August Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant
Church Office 647-2764 July A August »T Church of Faith
Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portege-du-Fort Rev LH.
Church Office 647-2764 Otter Lake & Lac-Cayamant Rev Fr Jean-F^ul Rochefort
Church Office 647-2764 U Times
Church Office 647-3950 9:00a.m
Church Otf.ee 647-2764 Lutheran
Church Service Bible Study THANK YOU PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
Church Service PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Remuneration
Church Services Anglican OFFER VALID UNTIL NOV.
Church Services Carson Lake Lumber Ltd.
Church Services PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
Church Women’s Missionary Societies of Pontiac
Churches Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant 647-2336 Sundey School Morning Worship
CHURNS HOTEL I- Pontiac Blinds Interlocking Treed 1
CHUTE INN Pontiac County Protestant Central School Board September Admittance
CI S A Ltd.
CIBA-OEIOV SEEDS LTD Cotiam Ontario
Cilux Motors Ltd.
Cimco Limited
CIMENT PONTIAC Pontiac
CIMENT PONTIAC Pontiac High Orange Grapefruit Sales T Campaign
CIMENT PONTIAC W • Poured Concrete Foundations
CINDY ALLAN PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F. E. LACOUKSE.
CINDY BLAIS Equity Reporter MUNICIPALITY OF PONTIAC
CINDY BLAIS Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CINEMA FORT PONTIAC BUS LINES LTD.
Cintre Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac
CIOTHFS SHOPS LTD COLOUR CATALOGUE
CIOTHIS SHOPS LTD .
CIOTHIS SHOPS LTD.
CIP Ltd.
Circuit Court- Pontiac SHAWV1LLE.
CISC C P 430 FOATCOUIONOE Comté Pontiac P O JOX IVO
CISC CISC Pontiac Municipality
CISC des Graveurs CISC Pontiac CISC Vallée-de-la-Gatlneau CISC
CISC du Pontiac
CISC Pontiac
CISC Pontiac C.P.
CISC Pontiac Emergency Clinic
CISC Pontiac Film
CISC Pontiac I#
CISC Pontiac Pontioc
CISC Pontiac PORTAGE DU FORT CUC Ptontioc 1
CISC Pontiac PortiOC
CISC Pontiac United Pentecostal Murrell
CISC Pontiac Votre
CISC Pontiac.
CISC Pontiac;
CISC Pontxx Le CLSC Pontiac
Cities Berrvice Oil Co. Ltd.
Cities Serrvice Oil Co. Ltd.
Cities Serrvke Oil Co. Ltd.
Cities Serrvlce Oil Co Ltd all Products Including
Cities Serrvlce Oil Co. Ltd all Products
Citizen * Radio Ottawa Radio Stations Shewville United 647-2764 Xir Lady of Knock Shrine
Citizen ltd
Citizen Pontiac Journal
Citizen s Committee of Pontiac County
Citizens Committee of Pontiac
Citizens Committee of Pontiac County
Citizens of Pontiac
Citizens of Pontiac County
CITIZENS OF PONTIAC Invitation
Citizens of Pontiac Municipality
Citizens of Pontiac U
Citoyen* du Pontiac
Citoyens du Pontiac
Citrus Ltd tompaiiÿrçfca*
CITTERT & ASSOCIATES Co. Ltd.
Civic Center Show Pontiac Canada
CIVIC HOLIDAY OTTAWA VALLEY GRAIN PRODUCTS LTD.
CK Kl ELr> Pontiac Health and Social Services
Ckâlliaa Brothers and Company Ltd her
CL SC Pontiac
CLAPHAM & HUDDERSFIELD PONTIAC MAGNALUM
CLAPHAM & HUDDERSFIELD™] EMERGENCY NUMBERS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Clarence Donaldson Tubman Pontiac
Clarendon & Bristol Zone 8. Pontiac.
Clarendon & District Ministerial Association Pontiac Artisans Truckers Assoc
CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Young Pontiac
Clarendon Council Pontiac Carpet Cleaning Reg’d Professional Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
Clarendon Council Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Clarendon Hotel 647-2822 W.A. Hodgins Store
CLARENDON HOTEL CLOTHES SHOPS LTD
Clarendon House Pontiac Electric H I. Hobbs & Sons Pontiac Refrigeration W.A. Hodgins Inc.
CLARENDON INN PONTIAC HOTEL DEAN & MERRITT S STORE WELCH’S MEAT MARKET
Clarendon Inn Pontiac Womens Institutes Art Hodgins Mrs. Cliff Garrison Mrs.
Clarendon Library or 647-5666 Bean s Service
Clarendon School Board DOMINION STOKES LIMITED May
Clarified Advertising A N OFFER
CLARKE AW T FO* PONTIAC MORBHBAJ) QITB OvorO
Classified Advertising N OFFER
Classified Advertising A N OFFER
Classified Advertising N OFFER
Classified Advertising PATENTS A N OFFER
CLASSIFIED MtCANN & SONS LTD AL S ELECTRIC REG D.
CLASSIFIEDS Phone 647-2204 Bristol Mines
CLAYTON POIRIER LTD.
ClBA-GEfGV SEEDS LTD Coflam Ontario Canada NOR
CLCS Pontiac.
CLD & MRC Pontiac Committee Members Dear Editor
CLD DE PONTIAC
CLD de Pontiac.
CLD du Pontiac
CLD du Pontiac C.P.
CLD du Pontiac Grâce
CLD DU PONTIAC Job Offer CLD PONTIAC Job
CLD du Pontiac Membres de
CLD du Pontiac OFFER
CLD du Pontiac OFFRE
CLD du Pontiac.
CLD Pontiac
CLD Pontiac - Selection Committee
CLD Pontiac Bourse
CLD Pontiac Call
CLD Pontiac Christine Mitchell Commissaire
CLD Pontiac Loans Fund
CLD Pontiac Rural Team
CLD Pontiac Shawville
CLD Pontiac Website
CLD Pontiac.
CLD Pontiac’s Annual General Meeting
CLÉ Pontiac
CLE Pontiac des
CLÉ PONTIAC INC.
CLÉ Pontiac Inc. André Chretien
CLÉ Pontiac Inc. André Chrétien Édifice de
CLE Pontiac Inc. André Chrétien Ivdiflcc de
CLÉ Pontiac Inc. Rue Front
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC LEAD Pontiac Inc.
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC (Centre
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC Après
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC EAOES BROS (Centre
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC EDMOND MAJNVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC LEAD Pontiac Inc
CLE PONTIAC LEAD INC LEAD Pontiac Inc.
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC MacDougall
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC ¦IBS*
CLE Pontiac LEAD Inc.
CLÉ Pontiac LEAD Inc. S.A.O.
CLÉ Pontiac LEAD Inc. Votre
CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD v.V<rj5 INC ¥
CLÉ Pontiac.
CLEANER AIR PONTIAC AIR
CLEANER AIR PONTIAC AIR
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville Phone 647-2739 P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Farm Forum
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 P
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Pembroke DR.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 RES.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE ShawviHe Phene 647-2739 INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Cleaning Repairs Pontiac Plumbing
CLENWOOD TELEBECltee Furniture Ltd.
CLICHE AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED Investment Dealers
CLIFF Ltd TORONTO Major Harry Cameron
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" QUAILE INSURANCE REG D PONTIAC GAS BAR Hondo Motorcycles Evinrude Motors and B
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" U« JOE RAY S TEXACO QUAILE INSURANCE REG D PONTIAC GAS BAR Hondo Motorcycles E
CLOTHES S RENFREW SHAWVILLE Phone 3B1J EGANVILLE DOW BREWERY LIMITED M
CLOTHES SHOES LTD COLOUR CATALOGUE
Clothes Shop 819-647-2760 Electronics Sales and Service Roy
Clothes Shop Keith Homer s Shop Shawville Council Pontiac Milk Transport
Clothes Shop Ltd as
CLOTHES SHOP LTD.
Clothes Shop Phone 647-2674
Clothes Shop Pontiac Wool Works Stedmans Shawville Shoe Shop Armac s Corner Shop Lu WERE
Clothes Shop Retired Pontiac Bake Shop Canadian Tire Hayes Funeral Home Computers Stone Container P
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 GOLDIE MOHR LTD.
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 JOHN LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 BEAN
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760 LIONS CLUB OF SHAM / QQ Dr. Gurdeep
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD * SHAWVILLE NORMAN
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD .
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD 4
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD 4 WRAP Morley Hodgins
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD 88k
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD <
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD A
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD established
Clothes Shops Ltd états
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD Ltd.
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD Main Street
Clothes Shops Ltd Men
Clothes Shops Ltd MORLEY HODCINS LTD.
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD MURRAY
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD PHONE
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD Pontiac Trading Post Rag’d ShawviMe
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD Shawville
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD Shawville Tel
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD «
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD « Shawville Phone
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD “Grown
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD • COULONGE BOWLING ALLEY Phone
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD,
CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
CLOTHES SHOPS SPORTING GOODS LTD.
CLOTHES SHOPS» LTD* Shawville Phone
CLOTHfS SHOPS LTD
CLOTHFS SHOPS LTD.
Clothing Store Bank of Montreal Royal Bank Pontiac Office Furniture W A Hodgms Store Loeb s Shawvil
CLOTHIS SHOOS LTD Mrs. Gerald Kavanagh
ClOTMIS SHOPS LTD .
ClOTNIS SHOPS LTD Feb.
CLP Pontiac
Clr Harkins Sons Ltd,
Clr Hodgins Oil Ltd 184
Clr Pasch Co Ltd 14.93
Clr Randy Pitt notifies Garage Ltd $
Clrs Ltd for
Clrs O Brien Ltd be
CLS C Pontiac
CLSC des Graveurs-------- CLSC Pontiac------------- CLSC Vallée-de-la-Gatineau CLSC
CLSC du Pontiac
CLSC du Pontiac Foundation
CLSC du Pontiac MRC de Pontiac SADC Pontiac CFDC CREP - Carrefour jeunesse-emploi Service Canada Ce
CLSC du Pontiac MRC de Pontiac SADC Pontiac CFDC CREP - Carrefour jeunesse-emploi Service Canada Sh
CLSC du Pontiac Shawville Me Lavallée
CLSC du Pontiac Shawville Me Lavallée Centre Hospitalier
CLSC du Pontiac Shawville Me Lavallée NORWAY BAY
CLSC du Pontiac.
CLSC Equipment Ltd regarding Grande
CLSC Le Pontiac
CLSC Le Réveil Francophone Pontiac
CLSC Pontiac
CLSC PONTIAC M
CLSC Pontiac Auction Sales Pontiac
CLSC Pontiac Board of Directors
CLSC Pontiac Box
CLSC Pontiac Bryson Branch
CLSC Pontiac C.P.
CLSC Pontiac Community Hospital
CLSC Pontiac E. Pascoal & Family TAKE TIME
CLSC Pontiac Foundation
CLSC Pontiac Foundation Homecare Services
CLSC Pontiac Happy New
CLSC Pontiac Home Care Team
CLSC PONTIAC Le
CLSC Pontiac Programme de
CLSC Pontiac Province
CLSC Pontiac Public Meeting
CLSC Pontiac Réunion Spécial des Producteurs de Produits Forestiers
CLSC PONTIAC Rontoc Dr. Donna Courchesne
CLSC Pontiac T.C.R.A. Valentines Dance
CLSC Pontiac Workers
CLSC Pontiac XA9 HOLT
CLSC Pontiac.
CLSC Pontiac......... WARNING A TV
CLSC Pontiac;
CLSC Tkans-Pontiac Cyclothon
CLSC Waltham & Bryson PONTIAC YOUNG Minutes
Club du Hockey Junior B” du Pontiac Parish
Club Lions Pontiac
Club Quad Pontiac
CLUB VÎT PONTIAC ATV TRAIL RIDERS CLUB Htl Their
Clvyster Credit Canada Ltd. See Dealer
CM - IOI RVA-IIO Wi PONTIAC Anglican Parish
CM MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Saturday
CM Spratt 822-1351 QUALITY PRINTING PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD P O Bum
CMC CADILLAC ACADIAN BUICK PONTIAC Meeting
CMC Trucks Pontiac - Buick
CMC TRUCKS Pontiac Teachers
CMD Cable Ltd.
CML Enterprises Ltd
CML Enterprises Ltd met
CML Enterprises Ltd.
CML Ltd of
CO , LTD
CO , Ltd ,
Co , Ltd .
CO CD Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone
CO co Pontiac Drapery
Co Furniture Ltd.
Co Limited
Co Limited Coiiinrwood
Co Limited Coliingwood
Co Limited Colilngwood
CO Limited Pembroke
CO ltd
Co Ltd ,
Co Ltd .
Co Ltd 3.12
CO LTD 647-2526 Hwy
Co Ltd ; Ottawa Journal
Co Ltd for
Co Ltd of
Co Ltd the
Co Ltd Toronto
CO ltd ZTaL Ttortot Z
Co Ltd •
Co Ltd.
CO Pontiac Drapery & Decor PASSPORT A
CO R PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
CO RECUPERATION RENFREW STOCK REMOVAL Pontiac Drapery
CO* Limited HHHHH
Co- Limited
Co- Limited G U C.LPH
Co- Ltd Toronto
Co-op Office Pontiac Community Hospital Directors
Co-operative Agricultural Association Limited.
Co-operative des Services Agricoles du Pontiac
Co. Inc Renfrew-Pontlac Livestock Ltd.
Co. Instruments Ltd.
Co. Limited
Co. Limited Coiltnswood
Co. Limited For
Co. Limited Head Office—Montreal
Co. Limited National Bunk
Co. Limited Set
Co. Ltd
Co. Ltd tti
Co. Ltd ,
Co. Ltd / Get
Co. Ltd 11
Co. Ltd 13
Co. Ltd 16
Co. Ltd 22
Co. Ltd 24
Co. Ltd A Weekly
Co. Ltd and
Co. Ltd ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED MONUMENTS OF FINE MARBLE
Co. Ltd Brantford
Co. Ltd Come
Co. ltd Garage
Co. Ltd Horse Farms
Co. Ltd I
Co. Ltd J
Co. Ltd JJ
Co. Ltd Lawn Boy Lawn Mowers Pioneer Chain Sows Soles and Service KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO LTD KEN KE
Co. Ltd Machinery Visit Our Showroom And See For Yourself
Co. Ltd Meilleure
Co. Ltd Moved
Co. Ltd Mrs Etta Richardson
Co. Ltd NO HUNTING
Co. Ltd ODDS
Co. Ltd oronto
Co. Ltd Phone
Co. LTD Round Lake Centre
Co. Ltd SALES
Co. Ltd Send
Co. Ltd SKI-DOO Sales and Service TeL
Co. Ltd Tel
Co. Ltd TERMS Miss Annabelle Johnston
Co. Ltd tops
Co. Ltd Toronto
Co. Ltd ushers
Co. Ltd Walkerton
Co. Ltd [mm
CO. LTD «CHESTER
Co. Ltd,
Co. Ltd.
CO.# Limited Montreal
CO.* Limited Montreal
Co., Ltd
Co., Ltd |
CO.. Limited Montreal
CO.. Limited Oil Cake
CO.. Limited SCHOOL NOTICE.
CO.. Limited Toronto
CO.. Limited ]
CO.. Ltd Toronto
Co.A Ltd.
CO.i Limited Montreal
CO.j Limited Montreal
CO.l Limited Montreal
Co.Limited TORONTO C C Cx> Ltd
Co.Limited TORONTO It
Coastal Woodlands Ltd.
Cobden Musk Pontiac Novice
COCA COLA LTD #
Coca Cola Ltd APRIL
Coca-Cola Ltd
Coca-Cola Ltd #
Coca-Cola Ltd and Cola
Coca-Cola Ltd,
COCHRANE RD„ PONTIAC
Cochrw Air Services Ltd.
Cockshutt Farm Equipment Limited
Code Ltd elHiiilMH»
Code Postal L’OFFICE DES PRODUCTEURS DE LA PONTIAC Tfl
Coe Ltd “
Cohen Ltd,
COIN WASH & SEARS OUTLET FEED MILL Animal Feed and Farm Supplies H I. Hobbs & Sons Ltd.
COL INCH INVESTMENTS MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited
COL INCH Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Cold Mines J LIMITED
COLD PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD *Home
Colette Blain Pontiac MNA Bob Middlemiss
Colgan Insurance Brokers Ltd $
Collectivités du Pontiac
Collectivités du Pontiac Br
Collectivités du Pontiac INFORMATION COURS PRÉNATAUX Pontoc
Collectivités du Pontiac AMYOTTKINSURANCE RAYMOND ROW AT NOTARY GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELL
Collectivités du Pontiac Association
Collectivités du Pontiac Dispositif
Collectivités du Pontiac Feeder
Collectivités du Pontiac Next
Collectivités du Pontiac PAS TOUJOURS DRÔLE
Collectivités du Pontiac SOYEZ PRÉVOYANT
Colleen Stanley Pontiac High School
COLLEGE Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
COLLEGE TRAINING YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
COLLISION CENTRE T/ CENTRE DE COLLISION C Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
Colonial Distributors Limited
COLONIAL DISTRIBUTORS LTD 253 Queen St. West Never Too Late TABLE TALKS T
Colonial Homes Limited
Colorod Fibarqias LTD end Specialty Cape WILSON’S CAR
Columbia «led LTD ITEE BATHROOM LIGHT REQ
COLUUUTA LrVTR DROTMERS LIMITED
Com Limited Panjr Toronto Adelaide
COME IN... MAKE US AN OFFER A
COMEAU ELECTRIC Co CO Pontiac Drapery
Comedy Robert Wagner PONTIAC CLEANERS ALUMINUM DOORS & WINDOWS Sales and Service Mary Tyler Moore
Comedy Adventure Chariton Heston RaqueI Welch LIMITED Waltham
Comedy Elmside Girls Top Broomballers Pontiac League Quyon KO
Comer Shop Shawville 647-2419
Comer Store Brian Stanton Co. Ltd.
COMFORT Beer & Wine Served With Meals DOUGLAS MOORE FURS 1 Pontiac House Babee-Tenda Manufacturing
COMFORTERS Pontiac Archives
COMFORTERS The Equity Pontiac Plus MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET
COMING EVENTS Pontiac Historical Society
COMITÉ D AIDE AU DÉVELOPPEMENT DES COLLECTIVÉS DU PONTIAC Le
COMITE D AIDE AU DEVELOPPEMENT DU PONTIAC
COMITE D AIDE AU DEVELOPPEMENT DU PONTIAC C
Comité des Citoyens du Comté de Pontiac.
COMITE DES USAGERS DU CSSS DU PONTIAC APPEL DE CANDIDATURES
Comité du Pont Pontiac Ils
Comité-Jeunesse du Pontiac
Commander Ltd 20
Commençai Farm Electrical Contractor Entrepreneur Electricien Shawville 647-2417 J.L. H006INS CO.
COMMERCE - VIE 647-3737 natius Church
Commerce du Pontiac
Commerce du Pontiac Assemblée
Commerce du Pontiac A«eWe Stitt THE EQUTV Members of Pontiac Chamber of Commerce
Commerce du Pontiac Drawbacks
Commerce du Pontiac Pine Lodge
Commerce du Pontiac Pontiac Chamber of Commerce
Commerce du Pontiac Votez
Commerce du Pontiac.
Commerce OU PontiaC
Commercial - Residential PONTIAC BRANCH Fort
Commercial Cleaning Supplies THE EQUITY 819-647-2204 Fax:819-647-2206 Advertising
Commercial du Pontiac Artisanal”
Commercial du Pontiac Artisanat-Projet Régional
Commercial Farms PONTIAC DR.
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENHiCK 647-2467 STAR PAVING & CONTR.
COMMERCIAL Fred Kealey PONTIAC POOLS REG D BB
COMMERCIAL LIFE-DISABILITY INVESTMENTS Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Gil Cluff Septic Service
COMMERCIAL LIFE-DISABILITY INVESTMENTS Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Gil Cluff Septic Service Construc
COMMERCIAL LIFE-DISABILITY INVESTMENTS Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
COMMERCIAL M GROUND ABOVE GROUND PONTIAC POOLS REG D .79
COMMERCIAL PONTIAC PHINTSHOP LTD VCR S GoldStar
COMMERCIAL PONTIAC POOLS REG D SWIMMING POOLS Universities
Commercial Refrigeration Units LTD.
Commercial Residential DOG OWNERS Co. Ltd.
Commercial Residential Drain Cleaning Repairs Pontiac Plumbing
Commercial Residential MH À RÉALISATION PROMOTION HOLLYWOOD CRÉATION Pontiac Plumbing
Commercial Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Commercial Tire Sales Ltd Canada Inc 132.14
COMMISSAIRES D ECOLES PROVINCE DE QUEBEC LA COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DE PONTIAC
Commissaires de la Commission Scolaire de Pontiac Conseil
Commission "Bouilloires & Machinerie; Scolaire de Pontiac
Commission of Pontiac PUBLIC NOTICE
Commission Pontiac.
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac Duff
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac Protestant Pontiac Protestant School Board C.P.
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac Protestante
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac School Board
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac Services
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac Services Administratifs Appel
COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DES HAUTS-BOIS-DE-L OUTAOUAIS SECTEUR M.R.C. DE PONTIAC
COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DES HAUTS-BOIS-DE-L OUTAOUAIS SECTEUR M.R.C. DE PONTIAC L inscription
COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DES HAUTS-BOIS-DE-L’OUTAOUAIS SECTEUR M.R.C. DE PONTIAC Gatineau PRÉMATERNELLE
COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DES HAUTS-BOIS-DE-L’OUTAOUAIS SECTEUR M.R.C. DE PONTIAC PREMATERNELLE
Commission Scolaire Pontiac
Commission Scolaire Pontiac Protestante
Commission Scolaire Pontiac.
COMMISSION SCOLAIRE REGIONALE DE L OUTAOUAIS PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
Committee M Pontiac Snowmobilers TROPHY NIGHT AND WILDLIFE SUPPER Beverley Kick-off Party
Committee of Pontiac
Commonwealth Industrial Enterprises Limited.
Commonwealth Industrial Enterprises Ltd.
Commonwealth Plywood Ltd Mr
Commonwealth Plywood Ltd.
Communautaire du Conseil de Planifacation Sociale du Comté de Pontiac.
Communautaire du Conseil de Plonifacation Sociale du Comté de Pontiac.
Communautaire du Pontiac
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC ASSEMBLÉE PUBLIQUE ANNUELLE Teus
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC ASSEMBLÉE PUBLIQUE ANNUELLE Tout
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC AVIS PUBLIC Given
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC AVIS PUBLIC Séance Public
Communautaire du Pontiac C.P.
Communautaire du Pontiac Community Hospital
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC EST À LA RECHERCHE DE
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC û
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC E PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPfTAL FOUNDATION INC ORDRE DE THE
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC.
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC INC. !*(MST0 APPEL D OFFRES
Communautaire du Pontiac Inc. and Communications Pontiac La Radio du Pontiac Inc.
Communautaire du Pontiac Les
Communautaire du Pontiac P.O.
Communautaire du Pontiac Pontiac Community Hospital Shawville
COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC POUR L’ANNÉE
Communautaire du Pontiac Services
Communautaire du Pontiac Shawville
Communautaire du Pontiac.
COMMUNICATION - PONTIAC
Communication- Québec LA RADIO V MF DU FM PONTIAC INC Pour
Communications Officer Outaouais Alliance Pontiac Artists
Communications Pontiac
Communications Pontiac de
Communications Pontiac Update
Communications Pontiac"
Communications Pontiac.
COMMUNIQUE REPRÉSENTANTS DES USAGERS AU CLSC PONTIAC Choisissez
Community Calendar Pontiac
COMMUNITY CALENDAR Pontiac Conservatives
Community Center Belasky- Offer
Community Center Pontiac Marine Service
Community Centre Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Community Centre Morley Hodgins Ltd TUESDAY
Community Centre SHAWVILLE Pontiac Protestant High School
Community Futures Guignolée des Médias La S ADC Pontiac
Community GEORGE H. FROATS & SONS LTD.
Community Hospital Phone 647-2839 Shawville Shawville
Community Hospital Pontiac Reception Centre
Community LANGFORDS Shawville 647-5700 GROCERY Hodgins Shopping Plaza Main St
Community Ltd.
Community M.R.C Pontiac
Community Organiser CLSC Pontiac
Community Pontiac Pride
COMMUNITY Radio Pontiac
Community Service Pontiac County Recipes
Community Services Pontiac County
Community Welfare Work PONTIAC HOUSE
Companies Ltd
COMPANY A Limited
COMPANY Equity Editor PONTIAC BOOKKEEPING
COMPANY Investment Bankets Limited Mercantile Trust Bldg
Company Limited
COMPANY Limited B
COMPANY Limited FEDERAL
Company Limited Herald
Company Limited T
COMPANY Limited UNDERWEAR DR. A. H. BEERS
COMPANY LIMITED.
Company Ltd
COMPANY LTD BUY DIRECT AND SAVE
COMPANY LTD +
Company Ltd .
Company Ltd for
Company Ltd Toronto
COMPANY LTD X
COMPANY LTD.
Compass Limited Model
Compass Limited Model Shown NHTSA
COMPETETIVE PRICES X Independent Coal & Lumber Co. Ltd.
COMPETITIVE PRICE Pontiac Continuing Education Centre
COMPETITIVE PRICES Pontiac County
COMPLETE DISPERSAL PDRTicipacnon Pontiac
Complete Eye Service Pontiac House
Complete Eye Service Pontiac House Mq Bank Reports
Complete Eye Service Pontiac House EVERY SATURDAY J L
Complete Eye Service Pontiac House Let Us Supply Your Radford 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service HEATING NEE
Complete Eye Service Pontiac House Saturday
Complete Eye Service Pontiac House TRUCKS
Complete Financial Report Of Agricultural Society PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Division A EXPENDITU
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
COMPLETE McCANN & SONS LTD.
COMPLETE STOCK Of VW PARTS FACTORY TRAINED MECHANIC ON DUTY Pontiac Farm Equipment Ltd Your Authori
Compliments of Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Distributors NEILSON DAIRY PRODUCTS ST.
COMPRESSOR RENTAL Z-v H. I. Hobbs & Sons Ltd.
Compte du Pontiac Lodge
COMPUTER SALE MURRAY’S SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY 647-3357 Small Business Consultant Pontiac Grand Prix
Comté de Pontiac
Comte de Pontiac Office of the Municipal Council
Comté de Pontiac PRESCOLAIRE
Comté de Pontiac.
Comté du Pontiac
Comté du Pontiac Lors de
Comté du Pontiac Quebec Liberal Party Pontiac Riding
Con Equipment Ltd 55.63
Con Ltd 86
Con Ltd.
Con solidated-Bathurst Ltd
Con- PONTIAC HOUSE Shawvllle Phone
Con- PONTIAC REALTY Iloilo Wm
Concert A SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY LTD •
CONCERT PONTIAC
CONCOURS E5817-77 BER & BER HOME LTD.
Concrete Fame CANADA CEMENT CQ.. Limited
CONCRETE LTD.
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED CONCRETE MOBILE O INC.
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Electrical Installations Electric Heating
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED X CONCRETE MOBILE
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED X CONCRETE MOBILE C «Mil JÏ • IC Concrete Metered
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED & O •BNQ APPROVED K SEPTIC & HOLDING TANKS
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED 1
Concrete Products Limited 1-800-267-0116(613
Concrete Products Limited 1-800-267-0118(613
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Beachburg
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED CONCRETE MOBILE
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED CONCRETE MOBILE AVEZ-VOUS UNE IDÉE NOUVELLE
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED CONCRETE MOBILE c
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED EQANVILLE.
Concrete Products Limited GLASS
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Goodyear
Concrete Products Limited Kelley
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED L
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED MEMOREX® RINGROSE DENTURE CLINIC
Concrete Products Limited Nan» Beachburg
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED R.R.1 A4 4.- & QUUON.
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION ROY NOTAIRE-NOTARY Beachburg
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Sugg
CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Ü CONCRETE MOBILE C
Concrete Products Limited • BNQ APPROVED Septic & Holding T
Concrete Products Ltd $
Concrete products Ltd,
Concrete Products Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
CONDITION OF SALE LTD.
CONE S GARAGE Shawville CHATEAU PONTIAC HOTEL PORTAGE DU FORT
Confederation Life Association Û Pontiac’s Only Newspaper Cat
CONFESSOR Catholic Church Pontiac Farm Equipment CUSTOM ROLLING AND GRINDING MIXING AND SEED CLEANI
Coni|inny Limited SB Elizabeth
CONLEY CRAFTS LTD
Connaissance du Pontiac
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Offer Wre Quebec
CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
CONNELLY & KOSHY OUNTAN1 PONTIAC CARPET
Conodo Ltd Who*
Conrad Pièce d auto Inc Metro Beland Restaurant Francoeur SADC Pontiac Municipalité de Fort-Coulong
Conseil de Comté de Pontiac
Conseil de Planning Social du Pontiac
Conseil des Commissaires de la Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
Conseil du Comté de Pontiac
Conseil du Conté de Pontiac
Conseil Munici McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home - Auto - Life OUYON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343
Conseiller Joe M.R.C. du Pontiac
Conseiller Joe MCCOLGAN FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
Conservative Association for East Pontiac.
Conservative Association of Pontiac
Conservative Association of Pontiac.
Conservative cat Pontiac Women''s Institute Will Meet
Conservative Party Pontiac
CONSOLIDATED - BATHURST LIMITED
Consolidated - Bathurst Ltd.
Consolidated - Bathurst Pontiac Mill
Consolidated Balkar* MEN’S SHOPS LTD.
Consolidated Bathurst DISTRICT OF PONTIAC Subdivision
Consolidated Bathurst EV LTÉE Pontiac Ladies Broomball League
Consolidated Bathurst Inc Pontiac Division
Consolidated Bathurst Inc. Pontiac Division
Consolidated Bathurst Inc. Pontiac Mill
Consolidated Bathurst Inc; Château Portage; Essiambre Store Portage; Haley Industries Ltd; Laban
Consolidated Bathurst Limited
Consolidated Bathurst Limited A
Consolidated Bathurst Limited.
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd November
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd - J E. Boycle
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd 1
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd 2
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd 3
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd 4
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd and
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd Coach Carson HI-WAY DRIVE-IN O Brien Theatre MAY
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd concerning
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd Portage
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd Portage du Fort
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd to
CONSOLIDATED BATHURST LTD v< BRYSON
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd •
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd.
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd. and Hilton Mines
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd. the
Consolidated Bathurst Ltd:
Consolidated Bathurst Pontiac
Consolidated Bathurst Pontiac Division
Consolidated Bathurst Pontiac Mill
Consolidated Bathurst Pontiac Pulp Mill
Consolidated Bathurst WA Hodgms Store Ltd St Paul
Consolidated Gold Ltd.
Consolidated Iron and Steel Corporation Limited
Consolidated Ltd.
Consolidated Mines Limited
Consolidated Ontario Gold Mines Limited HEAD
Consolidated Pa-nécessité Consolidated Pontiac Inc.
Consolidated Paper Corp. Ltd.
Consolidated Paper Corporation Limited
Consolidated Paper Corporation Limited ?
Consolidated Paper Corporation Limited and
Consolidated Paper Corporation Limited s
Consolidated Paper Corporation Limited Sl
Consolidated Paper Corporation Limited »
Consolidated Paper Corporation Limited, A
CONSOLIDATED PAPER CORPORATION LTD
Consolidated Paper Corporation Ltd invited
Consolidated Paper Corporation Ltd.
Consolidated Paper’s Pontiac Mill
Consolidated Peper Corp. Ltd.
Consolidated Pontiac
Consolidated Pontiac Calumet Island
Consolidated Pontiac Inc.
Consolidated Pontiac Mill
Consolidated Pontiac.
Consolidated Stables Ltd.
Consolidated- Bathurst Limited
Consolidated-Bathurst Inc Pontiac Division
Consolidated-Bathurst Inc. Pontiac Mill
Consolidated-Bathurst Limited
Consolidated-Bathurst Ltd,
Const Ltd quotations
CONSTANT LEG AULT MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited 1
CONSTANT LEGAULT MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited
CONSTRUCTION Pontiac County
Construction Equipment Ltd unemployment
Construction Equipment Ltd.
Construction Equipment Ltd. E Motion Crs C Roy
Construction Limited
Construction Ltd
Construction Ltd for
Construction Ltd of
Construction of Line mins Construction Ltd
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE b Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION Pontiac County
Construction Ronnie Desabrais Dale’s Home Hardware R.W.D. Intermax SHAWVILLE Pontiac Propane Shawvi
Consulting Canada Ltd
Consumer Pontiac Pacific Junction
Consumers Distributing Co. Ltd has
Contact - Pontiac Hotel
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Part-time
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Call Cl ASSIFIED ADVERTISIN NOTICE Bungalow
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 CALUMET ISLAND
Contact Bill Welion 647-3904 Ont Qmuifc Free
Contact Concrete 647-3366 Electric
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Res 647-2620 Galetta Sales Barn OCT.
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Rif 647-2620 Club
Contact Doug Young 819-647-2742 WAL-MART CORRECTION NOTICE Westinghouse Decorative Solar Carden Lig
Contact Lakeview Milling Ltd.
Contact Leader Publications Limited
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Call
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Toll Free
Contact Megram Consulting Services Ltd.
Contact Phone PROVINCE OF QUEBEC PONTIAC PROTESTANT SCHOOL BOARD GRAIN
Contact R DESPRES Bristol 647-3607 Showville
Contact Stewart Adam 819-689-5078 Equity Editor PONTIAC
Contact VALLEY HOTEL LTD.
Contest County Pontiac Masons Attend Service
CONTEST Western Censde Floor Mills Co Limited
Continental Limited
Continental Pump Ltd s
Continental Telephone Co 9.83 Cockburn & Archer Ltd 210.38 Bill Fenton
CONTINENTAL TELEPHONE CO LTD Campbell
Continental Telephone Co. Ltd,
Continental Telephone Co. Ltd.
CONTINENTAL TELEPHONE COMPANY LIMITED
Continental Telephone Company Ltd
Continental Telephone Ltd.
Continuing Ed Pontiac Health Centre
CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL
CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Western Quebec Regional School Board Pontiac High School
Contract Co. Ltd Phone Société
CONTRACT HIV Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Contracting Ltd $
CONTUCTOR LTD "
Convalescent Hospital Cbateaagnay- Basin Barrie Memorial Hospital Ormstoum Pontiac Community Hospit
Convention Fort Coulonge Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie Pontiac County Institute Annual MÊ
Convention of Pontiac Closes A
CONVOCATION Assemblée Générale Annuelle PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
COO US Pontiac Pnntshcp
Cooking Oil HEADGATES CHUTES SCALES PONTIAC BUTCHER SHOP M & R FEEDS
Cooper- Weeks Ltd 125.25
CoOperative Agricultural Ase’n Limited
CoOperative Agricultural Ass’a Limited
CoOperative Agricultural Ass’n Limited
Cooperative des Services Agricoles du Pontiac
Cooperative des Services Agricoles du Pontiac A * SATURDAY
Coordinator Carter Development Centre Pontiac High School
Coordonnateur/ Investment Coordinator Pontiac CFDC Pontiac Community Futures Development Corporatio
Copconda Mines Ltd in
Copcooda Mines Ltd has
Copeland Evans Ltd *®c°n^ed
Copeonda Mines Ltd.
Copperfields Mining Corp Ltd Temagami
Cora McNeill Anglican Pontiac Anglican Churches Rev Carolyn Langford
CORE DRILLING Pontiac Dry Cleaners Mrs. Geo
Corel Centre A DIVISION OF OURSON HOLDINGS LTD.
Corn Relish Popular Pickling Choice Pontiac County Obituaries Col
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 H.l
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 Kojack
Corner Store 139.86; Brown Bros Ltd.
CORNER STORE Ltd.
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Carson Hodgins Office S
CORNERS Pontiac County
Corners United Church Printshop Ltd.
Cornwall Colts Pontiac
Corona Typewriters Ltd 35-37
Corp. Co Pontiac
Corp. Ltd Pulpwood Brokers Poplar Match Splint Logs Pembroke
Corpora Imprimerie Pontiac Liée ShâwvSs
Corporate Registrations Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Corporate Registrations PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Corporation de Développement Communautaire de Pontiac
Corporation de la Premier Division du Comté de Pontiac.
Corporation de la Première Division du Comté de Pontiac.
Corporation do la Première Division du Comté de Pontiac.
Corporation du CLSC Pontiac.
Corporation du Comté de Pontiac
Corporation du Pontiac Lodge
Corporation Limited
CORPORATION LIMITED 1
Corporation Limited AYLMER EAST
Corporation Limited.
Corporation Ltd.
CORPORATION MUNICIPAL DES CANTONS UNIS DE MANSFIELD ET PONTEFRACT COMTE PONTIAC.
Corporation Municipal# du Comte de Pontiac
Corporation Municipale Comté de Pontiac
Corporation Municipale Comté de Pontiac C.P.
Corporation Municipale COMTÉ DE PONTIAC Campbell
CORPORATION MUNICIPALE COMTE DE PONTIAC CAMPBELL S BAY
CORPORATION MUNICIPALE COMTE DE PONTIAC CAMPBELL’S BAY
Corporation Municipale d# Pontiac Property Peopie
Corporation Municipale de Pontiac
Corporation Municipale de Pontiac.
Corporation Municipale de Showville Compté de Pontiac
Corporation Municipale des Cantons-Unis De Mansfield & Pontefract Comte Pontiac
Corporation Municipale du Comté de Pontiac
Corporation Municipale du Comte de Pontiac EVALUATEUR BILINGUE de
Corporation Municipale du Conseiller Jean-Paul Laporte Conseil de Comté de Pontiac
CORPORATION MUNICIPALE DU VILLAGE DE PORTAGE DU FORT COMTE DE PONTIAC APPEL D’OFFRES PRISE D EAU
Corporation Municipale Ltd: Municipale
Corporation Municipale Pontiac
Corporation of Pontiac
Corporation of Pontiac Pontiac
Corporation s Pontiac Mill
Corporation SADC Pontiac CFDC
Corporation Sons Ltd .
Corporation) Ltd
CORRECTION NOTICE LIMITED DESIGNS LW
CORRECTION YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
Corrections The Equity 647-2204 Fax
CORRESPONDENCE Limited
CORRIGAN Producers Dairy Products High News DOMINION TEXTILE COMPANY LIMITED
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2211 D. R. Dods 647-2620 Onslow Elementary School
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods 647-2620 FLOORING.
COSP Grant Pontiac Propane Reg’d Bristol
Costume Dept GEO Second Floor H WILKINSON LTD.
COSTUME EXCHANGE DURING REGISTRATION SPORTING GOODS LTD.
COSTUME Limited
COSTUME MIZES Pontiac Council Pleoee
Cotie County Pontiac W.I. Dean & Merritt Fraser Ltd.
COUGAR FAMILY FOOTWEAR Pillow Puff Boots GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD.
COUIONGE Pontiac League Standings Sha wville High School Winter Carnival Bo
Coulonge Golf & Country Club Shawville Squash Club Eric Smith Pontiac Snowsuit Fund
Coun- McCANN & SONS LTD.
Council 647-3533
Council ; Pontiac Lodge A. F. &
Council Central Pontiac Prot
COUNCIL Central Pontiac Protestant School Board
COUNCIL COUNCIL Pontiac Print
Council Deschenes Construction Limited
Council H Bélisle Pontiac Plumbing
Council H.I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Council Hodgins Ltd.
Council J Alleyn & Caw PONTIAC JR.
Council M Pontiac Registrars Resign
Council March 11,1997 MOUNTAINVIEW TURF FARM LTD.
Council MRC Pontiac
Council of M.R.C. Pontiac
Council of MKO Pontiac
Council of MRC Pontiac
Council of Pontiac
Council of Pontiac County
Council of Pontiac MRC
Council of Pontiac Municipality
Council of Pontiac UMRCQ
Council of Pontiac.
Council of the Mu- Ltd be
COUNCIL Pontiac
COUNCIL ShawviNe Milling Co. Ltd.
Council The Pontiac Wool Growers’ Association G. A. HOWARD.
Council Trucks Ltd.
Councillor Bronson LTD Flood Control Claim Claim
Councillors Fleming & Sons Ltd,
Councillors Mill DOMINION TEXTILE COMPANY LIMITED West
Councillors Sons Ltd -
COUNTRY Moriey Hodgins Ltd ALL
COUNTRY CHANTS" Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Country Men s Shop Ltd.
Country MENS SHOP LTD.
Country Richmond Perth Arnprior Renfrew Pontiac Carleton Place
Country Rock Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Country Spirit PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOO
COUNTRY Squire LTD
Country Store Royal Bank of Canada Bank of Montreal Powell s Auto Service Co. Ltd.
COUNTV U F PONTIAC
County Corp Pontiac
County Council of Pontiac
County Council of Pontiac R<M>
County Council of Pontiac.
COUNTY OF PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Hodgins Plaza
COUNTY PROJECT Pontiac County Council
COUPON CANADA CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Cour Provinciale F JL Rowat Insurance Agency Ltd.
COUR PROVINCIALE OTTAWA VALLEY FUELS LTD ROBERT W
COUR Provinciale Pontiac Electric Inc.
Cour Provinciale Pontiac Transit Mix Ltd,
COUR SUPERIEURE CANADA PROVINCE DE QUEBEC DISTRICT DE PONTIAC La Commission
COUR SUPERIEURE DIVISION DES DIVORCES CANADA _ PROVINCE DE QUEBEC DISTRICT DE PONTIAC GREFFE DES DI
COUR Supérieure Doherty McCuaig Ltd.
COUR Supérieure Doherty McCuoig Ltd ,
COUR SUPERIEURE POUPORE & MACDONALD LIMITED
COURS DE FORMATION PROFESSIONNELLE A TEMPS PARTIEL POUR LES ADULTES DU PONTIAC Si
Court House PONTIAC PRINTSHOP QUALITY PRINTING One
Court Ltd On
Courteous Service Pontiac Bus Lints
Courteous Service Vibrated Concrete Products SNAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY Ltd.
Couuty Council of Pontiac
Cowley Independent Beauty Consultant 647-6228 Accredited Master Photographer l Highway
Cox Air Resources Limited of
CO^fPgnfi» Printshop Ltd ’-2206
CP Infirmières CANADA COUR SUPERIEURE PROVINCE DE QUEBEC District de Pontiac
CP Pontiac High School
CP* Express Gleewoed Bowl Pontiac Nursery Golden Eagle
CPE du Pontiac.
CPM Limited /
CPM Limited Prop.
CPM Ltd
CPM Ltd Rmgrose Funeral Home Jencom Inc David
CPM Ltd.
CPR Pontiac
CPR Pontiac Une
Craig Ltd funeral
CRAIN Limited MONEY SURE Capital
Crane Ltd
Crane Service Ltd.
Crane Service Ltd. Accidently
Crane Sup-Donald F. Runge Ltd 17.70
CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC
CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC August
CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC July
CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC June
CREAM WANTED Pontiac Wool Growers''
Cred* Canada Ltd Security
Credu Canada Ltd These
CreOt Canada Ltd These
CRL Atomic Energy of Canada Limited
CRLO MRC Pontiac
CRM L Marine Ltd.
CRM Limited Prop.
CRM Ltd.
Croats & Sons Ltd.
Crothers Ltd 217.
Crothers Ltd 4.33; Sidney Draper
Crothers Ltd l W. A. Hodgins Richardson Bros Ren nick’s Service
CROWN DIAMOND LTD • TOP SOIL
Crown Life " Limited Payment Life Policy "
CROWN VICTORIA LTD FORD
Crownpcnte A.paca Co Ltd 403
CRSSSO Pontiac
Cruickshank Construction Limited.
Cruickshank Construction Ltd.
Crushed Nuts Pontiac Home Bakery C. II
Crushed Nuts Pontiac Home Bakery CLOTHS Dozens
Crushing Equipment & Screening PONTIAC APPLIANCES PARTS
Crushing Equipment A Screening PONTIAC REFRIGERATION Best Wishes
CS Pontiac
CS Pontiac.
CSC Pontiac
CSP Pontiac
CSSS du Pontiac
CSSS du Pontiac Cruet
CSSS du Pontiac.
CSSS Pontiac
CSSS Pontiac Health Centre
CSSS Pontiac Nurse
CSSS Pontiac Pontiac Désire
CSSS Pontiac.
CT Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
CT-Scan du C.H. Pontiac
Cty Corp Pontiac Health Unit
CU PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD SHAWVILLE.
CUBNEY FOUNDRY COMPANY Ltd.
CUC CENTRE DE SANTÉ DU PONTIAC
CUC Le CLSC Pontiac
Çue Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 Cedar Post
Cultural Development Officer CLD Pontiac Fall
Cultural du Pontiac Inc
Culture M Pontiac En
Culturel du Pontiac
Culturel du Pontiac Inc
Culturel du Pontiac Inc and
Culturel du Pontiac.
Curb Slops Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Curb Stops PONTIAC At ARM EDMOND MAINVILLE WELL-DRILLING INC.
Curling Club Pontiac Squash Club Bill
CURNEY FOUNDRY COMPANY Ltd,
CURNEY FOUNDRY COMPANY Ltd.
Curon Insulated Underwear Sizes S-M-L-XL PONTIAC PRINTSHOP BOOK RACKS Hunting Shirts
CUSHION FOOT SPORT SOCKS SHAWVILLE LTD.
CUSTOM APPLICATION CONSULTATION SERVICE Renfrew/Pontiac Livestock Ltd.
Custom Bearing Service Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bearing Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC F.
Custom Bearing Service Reggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
CUSTOM BLINDS Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Custom Built Cabinets PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
Custom Crafted Memorials Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Custom Crafted Memorials Offering Love’s YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
CUSTOM DESIGNING PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD SHAWVILLE.
CUSTOM DESIGNING PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Understanding
CUSTOM DESIGNING PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Custom Framing Pontiac Historical Society
CUSTOM GRASS SEED MIXTURES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Custom Printers of Renfrew Ltd
CUSTOM ROLLING AND GRINDING MIXING AND SEED CLEANING Pontiac Furniture Centre
CUSTOM ROLLING AND GRINDING MIXING AND SEED CLEANING SHAWVILLE NULLING COMPANY LTD H.l.Hobbs
CUSTOM STAINED GLASS Pontiac Community Hospital
CUT FLOWERS Pontiac County Church Services Easter Week March
CUTHBERT INDUSTRIES LTD.
Cutlass Supreme Offer
ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE HARLAND C. WORDEN.
CW - G 1 PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS S*
CWL Pontiac Steam
CWL Upper Pontiac Sports Complex
CX Clifford Robiltard CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Ulie F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE A
C’est du Pontiac.
D- PONTIAC PACIFIC JUNCTION RYS.
D. Communications Pontiac
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2535 July-August Worship & Junior Church
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Wbmhip * Junior Church
D.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON PHONE 30 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
D.ve Works Limited.
D># Works Limited.
DA DYfr WORKS LIMITED
DA LTD
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3677 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
DAILY CO LTD BUILDINGS KENGIL CONSTRUCTION
Daily Service Pontiac Bus Lines Ltd.
DaimierCiryster Financial Services Offer
Dairy & Fruit Wholsale Telebec Ltd Mickey Creek Golf Course Claude Grenier BMR Matériaux JLS W.A. H
Dairy & Poultry Co-operative Ltd.
Dairy 647-2858
Dairy Co Ltd .
Dairy Co. Ltd
Dairy Co. Ltd,
DAIRY FOODS Pontiac Dairy
DAIRY J # FURNITURE LTD.
Dairy Laoeiies Catenng Lenms & Bruce Walsh Pontiac Breeder
Dairy Limited
DAIRY Limited Shawville Council MONEY SUNK Capita
Dairy Limited Tender
Dairy Ltd
Dairy Ltd.
Dairy Milk Federation Pontiac U.P.A. Smillea Farms Bank of Montreal National Bank R.M. Lang Farms D
Dairy Pontiac Dairy Ken
Dairy Pontiac Dairy Valley Distributors Bretzlaff’s Store Hotel Ladysmith Ken’s Auto Service
Dairy PONTIAC ELECTRIC
Dairy Pontiac Hereford Club
Dairy Pontiac Wagon Train Annual Valentine
Dairy Products Ltd Forest Haven Campsite Gilbert & Lorraine Cluff Ebert & Hazel Turcotte Valley Mut
Dairy Products Ltd H I Hobbs & Sons Ltd.
Dairy Products Ltd,
Dairy Products Ltd.
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2842 Secretarial Service
Dairy Products Ltd. Shawville
Dairy Products Ltd. Tru-Line Collision Centre
Dairy Products PONTIAC DAIRY REG
Dairy Products Pontiac Electnc Clarendon & Shawville Fire Dept Shawville Auto Murray s Sport & Auto
Dairy Products Pontiac Wool Works Lorraine Harris
DAIRY SEALTEST Shawville 647-2858 PONTIAC PLUMBING Garry Young Quyon
Dairy Specialist Offer
Dairy Villeneuve Transport Mickey McGuire Tracylane Pontiac Electric Alta Genetics
DALE LTD.
Dale Thomson Pontiac UPA
DALLEY CO OF CANADA LTD HAMILTON.
DAN LACROIX Equity Reporter PONTIAC
DAN LACROIX Equity Reporter PONTIAC Campbell Monument Providing Solutions For
DAN LACROIX Equity Reporter PONTIAC People
DAN LACROIX Equity Reporter PONTIAC They
DAN LACROIX Equity Staff PONTIAC
Dancing Goldie Mohr Ltd #
DANG CHIRURGIEN DENTIST CLARENDON ST.. QUYON 458-2346 SHAWVILLE 647-5271 Life Profiles
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville 647-5271 Shawville Auto Service Shawville
DANIEL LACROIX Equity Reporter SHAW VILLE - Pontiac High School
Daniel Ryan et Communications Pontiac
DANIEL TREMBLAY # AMYOTTE INSURANCE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SU
DANIEL TREMBLAY Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant 647-3950 February July Radio
DANIEL TREMBLAY Pontiac County
DANIEL TREMBLAY PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL FORTIN & LEGAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPENTEUR» GÉOMÈTRES
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647
DANIELS Co„ Limited
Dank Ltd »
Danse Bénéfice Association Libérale du Pontiac
Darlene McCollum 647-3533 or
Daryl Tubman Pontiac Jamboree Patrol
Data Archiving X MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Beach
Data Systems Ltd
DATION Dominion Securities Corporation LIMITED
DATSUN PICKUP Limited Ont
Daughters Apts Ltd Ottawa
Daughters Bring Bristol View Fame Pontiac Families
DAVE M(X)RE Equity Sports PONTIAC
DAVE MOORE Equity Sports PONTIAC
DAVE MOORE Equity Sports PONTIAC
DAVE MOORE Equity Sports PONTIAC - Fair
Dave Moore Sports Pontiac
Davidson Mrs. Mary Dale Ebert Richardson Pontiac Dairy
Davidson Yacht Club Limited
Dawson Com mission Co. Limited Cor
DAWSON COMMISSION CO Limited
DAWSON COMMISSION CO* Limited
DAWSON COMMISSION CO, Limited
DAWSON COMMISSION CO, Limited Car
DAWSON COMMISSION CO, Limited Cor
DAWSON COMMISSION CO, Limited Per
Dawson Commission Co. Limited Cor
Dawson Commission Co. Limited Oor
Dawson Commission Oo Limited
Dawsoq Commission Co.y Limited
DAYS ON Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Dayulda Limited
day—647-2444 Christ Church
Dclirnan Medical LAMENESS Co. Limited
Dcschenes Construction Ltd Re-Valuation
DE FORT-COULONGE A LE CLSC PONTIAC
de Alleyn- Administration Régio-Pontiac.
DE BOIS DU PONTIAC R.V. INN
DE CIR District de Pontiac.
DE COLLISION & Phone 819-647-2937 57,995 57,995
de Communications Pontiac
DE L HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DE PONTIAC INC.
DE LA RADIO DU PONTIAC LE DIMANCHE 29 NOV.
DE LA TOURNEE DES ATELIERS DU PONTIAC TIENT A REMERCIER LES COMMDI-TAIRES SUIVANTS,QUI
DE LES INDUSTRIES DOMCO LIMITÉE OF DOMCO INDUSTRIES LIMITED DIVISION
DE L’OUTAOUAIS QUÉBÉCOIS And CSSS Pontiac New
DE MASHAM LA COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DE PONTIAC
DE MASHAM PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD
DE NTUROLOGISTE POcR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
DE PONTIAC
DE PONTIAC AFIN D ETRE VAUOt
DE PONTIAC Bureau du Secrétaire
DE PONTIAC Dagg
DE PONTIAC INC 178
DE PONTIAC Informations
DE PONTIAC La Société
DE PONTIAC La SOCIÉTÉ DES ALCOOLS DU QUÉBEC
DE PONTIAC LITCHFIELD AV1SJ2E PUBLICATION AVIS PUBLIC
DE PONTIAC LITCHFIELD AVIS DE PUBLICATION AVIS PUBLIC
DE PONTIAC Madame Pierrette Meilleur Directrice
DE PONTIAC N Bureau du Secrétaire
DE PONTIAC PREMATERNELLE
DE PONTIAC REVENUES AND EXPENSES ESTIMATES TNO BUDGET MRC PONTIAC Afin d empêcher la
DE PONTIAC SATURDAY
DE PONTIAC Toute
DE PONTIAC.
DE QUEBEC COUR SUPERIEURE DISTRICT DE PONTIAC NO.
DE QUÉBEC N MUNICIPALITÉ DE PONTIAC APPEL D’OFFRES
DE QUEBEC Radio Pontiac
DE SANTÉ ET DE SERVICES SOCIAUX DU PONTIAC»
de Services Agricoles du Pontiac
DE SEXE PHONE 647-2204 Cars & Trucks JUNGERIEETWJÉO
DE TEH HIS Superior Court-Pontiac
DE TERRIS Circuit Court—Pontiac Canada
Deachenes Construction Ltd.
DEAD «id DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Ft
DEAN & MERRIT T S RED & WHITE FOOD MARKET Shawville Milling Co. Ltd. "Where Trading
DEAN & MERRITT Pontiac Cleaners
DEAN & MERRITT Pontiac Farm Equipment JOHN S. HODGINS
DEAN & MERRITT S PONTIAC DAIRY REC’D
DEAN & MERRITT S Pontiac’s Home of Fine Furniture" SHAWVILLE
DEAN & MERRITT S Shawville DOW BREWERY LIMITED General Store Phone
DEAN & MERRITTgw% Pontiac’s Home of Fine Furniture
DEBBIETURI N 81^647-3927 Deepest
Debenture Corporation Ltd.
December Equipment Limited
Decker (Ltd.
DECO COMPUTERS Pontiac U.P.A. Annual General Meeting AUCTION AUCTION
DECOR / TAPIS & DECOR PONTIAC
DECORATING Interior Exterior Pontiac Upholstery Serge Barbeau
Deere FRESH PONTIAC LAMB Freezer-ready
Deere Limited
Deere Limited of Canada
Deere Ltd and
Deere Ltd re
Deere PONTIAC
Defence Industries Limited
DEFENDEURS Al PONTIAC FURNITURE CENTRE Shawville
DEFOGGER SHAWVILLE MILLING Co. Ltd •9
Degressive Conserative Association of Pontiac
Dekalb Representative B & H Farm Drainage Ltd.
DELICIOUS NOURISHING DAIRY FOODS Pontiac Dairy
Delicious refreshments Postal Code Pontiac County
DELIVERY Limited Quantity
Delivery Available Chevrolet - Pontiac
Delivery Service FURNITURE LTD.
Delivery Service PONTIAC Y0UNC USERAI ASSOCIATION RE-ORGANIZATION MEETING Phone
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE A FLOWING Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Delivery Service Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Dell Seeds Inc 819-647-3152
DELTA Pontiac Bus Lines Ltd.
DELUXE CLEANERS & LAUNDERER S Ltd.
DELUXE CLEANERS & LAUNDERERS Ltd and
DELUXE CLEANERS & LAUNDERERS Ltd Announce A
DELUXE CLEANERS & LAUNDERERS Ltd Come
DELUXE CLEANERS & LAUNDERER’S Ltd.
DELUXE STROLLERS Pontiac Furniture Centre
Demin Pontiac Total Pi
DEMONSTRATION NOW AT Miida P0NTIA C PRINTSHOP L TD. Electronics
DEMONSTRATOR MOTORS LTD.
DENNIS LUCAS D D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 HUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS IE* MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 WVI
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 MUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE
Dental Assistant CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
DENTAL SUEftBOM PONTIAC PRINTSHOP RON McMUNN
DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
Denturologiste Dovtdson Yacht Oub Ltd Radio-Québec AUX RESIDENTS de BRYSON Radio-Québec
DÉP David Pontiac
DEP Division Pontiac
Dépanneur du Pontiac Dépanneur Bryson CHIP - Fort-Coulonge Station Lévesque Laurence Godin Heritage
Départ du Directeur Général MRC/CLD Pontiac CAMPBELL’S BAY
Department Canada Packers Limited
Department CHURCH Pontiac Community Hospital Diskson
Department Dye Works Limited.
Department H Limited
Department H Parker’s Dye Works Limited.
Department If Parker’s Dye Works Limited
Department IL Parker s Dye Works Limited
Department Irving Contracting Ltd.
DEPARTMENT Limited.
Department of Education When Pontiac
Department of Energy of Pontiac Association
Department of National Defence Canada Pontiac Transfer
Department of Pontiac High
Department of Pontiac High School
Department of Pontiac Protestant High
Department of Pontiac Protestant High School
Department of Public TION LIMITED
Department Parker s Dye Works Limited
Department Pontiac
DEPENDABILITY PAL-O-PAK PLEASE NOTIFY LYAL BEAN AT 647-3860 IF INTERESTED
Député de Pontiac Témiscamingue
Député du Pontiac
Député du Pontiac L’Honorable Lawrence Cannon
Députe du Pontiac.
DÉPUTÉ M P. PONTIAC Sa
Députée du Pontiac
Députée du Pontiac Mme Charlotte L’Écuyer
DERBISHIRE CO , Ltd,
DES ARTISTES DU PONTIAC Leah Iverson
des Collines-de Pontiac
DES GENS D’AFFAIRES / du Pontiac
DES HAUTS-BOIS-DE-L’OUTAOUAIS ÉDUCATION DES ADULTES CENTRE PONTIAC
DES JOACHIMS SHAWVILLE SHEENB0R0 THORNE WALTHAM PONTIAC NRC TOTAL PONTIAC MUNICIPALITY
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DE LA PONTIAC Cintre Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac Tutorship CON
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DE LA PONTIAC CONVOCATION A TOUS LES PRODUCTEURS
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DE LA PONTIAC La Corporation de
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DE LA PONTIAC PONTIAC FOREST PRODUCTS PRODUCERS BOARD
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC À À ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE PRODUCTEURS(TRICES
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC After
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC Amanda Dupuis
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE PRODUCTEURS(TRICES
DES PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC AVIS DE CONVOCATION À
DES PRODUCTEURS DE LA PONTIAC Voudrais
des Producteur» Forestiers du Comté de Pontiac
des Services de Répit de Pontiac
des soumissions Postal Code Pontiac County
DES SOUMISSIONS SONT DEMANDÉES POUR LA COUPURE DU GAZON PAR L*HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC
DES SOUMISSIONS SONT DEMANDEES POUR LE DEBLAYAGE DE LA NEIGE PAR LE CENTRE D’ACCUEIL PONTIAC Shawvi
Deschenes Construction Co Ltd
Deschenes Construction Co. Ltd.
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd 1
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd Bank of Montreal
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd %
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd 2
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED July
Deschenes Construction Ltd concerning
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd for
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd HARNESS RACING
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd Major Old Company
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd munity
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd Music Recital At Coulonge
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd Plus
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd Radford Hospital Aux
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd Recent
DESCHENES CONSTRUCTION Ltd • Crushed Stone
Deschenes Construction Ltd.
Desclienes Construction Ltd.
Descoteaux Imperial Tobacco Ltd Box
Desehenes Construction Ltd
Désert C.L.S.C. des Draveurs C.L.S.C. Grande-Rivière C.L.S.C. la Moulin C.L.S.C. Pontiac C.L.S.C. V
Designs Ltd
DeSoto Sales & Service SHAWVILLE MU LING COMPANY LTD
Destorada Mines Limited BOUGHT SOLD QUOTED
Detroit cemetery Pontiac Community Hospital
Development Canada Economic SADC Pontiac CFDC
Development Canada Economic SADC Pontiac CFDC Canada
Development Centre Pontiac High School
Development Ltd la
Development Ltd of
Developmental Center Ball Tournament Pontiac’s Waterway Development Corporation
Développement du Pontiac
Développement du Pontiac NOTICE OF MEETING Annual General Meeting
Dexter Shoe Company Limited Dept
Dexter Shoe Company Limited Montreal
Dexter''s Personal—Misses PONTIAC HOUSE
Df CO f Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
DI El ELIME, Ltd
DI S PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC ASSEMBLÉE GÉNÉRALE ANNUELLE - TOUS PRODUCTEURS(TRICES
Dial 647-2444 CO and
Diamond Drilling 0 Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service POMTIAC PRINTSHOP
DIAMOND DRILLING Pontiac Strato-Chief Safari Station Wagon PontiaC Parisienne Convertible Contact C
Diamond Drilling • Duro Water Pumps Sales & Service PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Diamond Glass Ltd.
Diamond Industry Limited—Ruby Mining Profitable
Diane du Pontiac Inc.
Dibblee Construction Co. Ltd.
Dibblee Construction Ltd.
Dick & Sons GALETTA FARM SUPPLY LTD.
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE 647-2691 Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd QUE.
DIESEL OIL Safe Ltd meeting
Dili Ltd Que
Dillon "Serving Pontiac County
Dillon Devlin Pontiac Jr. B Eastern Ontario Jr. B League
Dillon Ken- PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
DINING LOUNGE & RESTAURANT CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED O
DINING ROOM FURNITURE BED ROOM FURNITURE ShawviUe Milling Co. Ltd.
DINNER ROLLS FRUIT BREAD ORDER NOW Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT
DIRECTEUR DES LOISIRS Centre Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac
Director Kami Telephone Co. Ltd
DIRECTOR Y PONTIAC DR WALLACE HODGINS GRADUATE M GILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PliOhlE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS PONTIAC DR.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service PONTIAC RECEPTION CENTRE INVITATION
DIRECTORY PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
DIRECTORY PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D F. L LA COURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BAS
DISABILITY INVESTMENTS Edmond Mainville Inc. Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
DISABILITY INVESTMENTS Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Construction-Bonne Façon Do-lt-Right-Construction
DISABILITY INVESTMENTS Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
DISABILITY INVESTMENTS PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
DISABLED FARM ANIMALS In PONTIAC & RENFREW COUNTIES
DISABLED FARM ANIMALS In PONTIAC & RENFREW COUNTIES 24 HR.
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Fr
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO LIFE P
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Team
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL Pontiac Protestant School Board P.O.
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL Vinton Bulletin PONTIAC MINK FARM
Disbar Corporation Ltd.
Discount Shoes Ltd floors
DISCUSSED TH» Dominion Securities CORPORATION LIMITED TUESDAY FOR SUICIDES
DISHAK Shawville Milling Co Ltd........... Fraser
Disher Corporation Ltd.
DISPLAY K.W.A. ELECTRIC LTD.
Display New At PONTIAC FURNITURE
DISTAN HAND SAW III Morlev Hodgins Ltd Dealer
Distillers Corp.-Seagrams Ltd Annual
Distribution Division of Bombardier Limited S
Distributor* Limited BOO Cherry
District & District de Pontiac Opeongo Schools
District Chamber of Commerce/Pontiac Community Players
District Committee for Radio Pontiac.
DISTRICT DE PONTIAC
DISTRICT DE PONTIAC de Pontiac
DISTRICT DE PONTIAC Large
District De Pontiac No.
DISTRICT DE PONTIAC Pontiac Community Hospital
DISTRICT DE PONTUC GREFFE DES DIVORCES DU DISTRICT DE PONTIAC Répartitions
District du Pontiac Cour du Québec No:
District Electoral de Pontiac.
District Hockey Association Pontiac Hockey League Intermediate B
DISTRICT OF PONTIAC
DISTRICT OF PONTIAC Dans La Cour du Magistrat
DISTRICT Pontiac T
Districts Advisory Pontiac
DITTBUBMEB & SON LTD.
DITTBUBNEB & SON LTD.
DITTBURMER & SON LTD.
DITTBURNE & SON LTD.
DITTBURNER & SON LTD.
DITTBURNER & SON LTD.
DITTBURNER & SON LTD. the United Church
DITTBURNER & SON LTD. 1
Dittburner & Sons Ltd ,
DITTBURNER & SONS LTD Owner
DITTBURNER & SONS Ltd.
DITTBURNER S SON LTD.
DIVIDERS Once-a-year Offer
Division - Pontiac Cleaners
Division d enregistrement du Pontiac.
Division de Pontiac
Division du Comte de Pontiac
Division du Comté de Pontiac.
Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 AYLMER J L P #
Division of Hultink Landscaping Ltd M
Division of Hultink Landscaping Ltd.
Division of Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd.
DIVISION OF PONTIAC
Division of Pontiac MODERN Bungalow
Division of Pontiac RafrtQaraUon
Division of Pontiac Refngeration
Division of Pontiac Refrigeration
Division of Pontiac Registry Office Divismndc Pontis^
Division of Pontiac.
Division of Timminco Limited
Division of Timminco Limited Westmeath Plant R.R.2 Pembroke
Division Pontiac
Division Pontiac.
Division: Postal Code Pontiac
DIVISON DU PONTIAC
Divorces Du District de Pontiac No.
Divorces Du District de Pontiac No:
DJL ‘BieCaskie & Sons Ltd.
DL-ount Shoe» Ltd Old Timers Hockey Team
Dlsher Corporation Ltd.
DO Central Pontiac Protestant School Board CLEAN YOUR
DO Cost Pontiac
DO PONTIAC INC
DO-IT-ALL Construction LLOYD HODGINS YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
DOCKS At Pontiac Com Christmas
DOCKS Pontiac Assizes
DOCKS SL RGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
DOCKS Sl RGEOX DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE GENERAL MOTORS SALES
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE JOHN L. FORGIE & SONS.
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAW VILLE.
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLB
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE.
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLF
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE Special Holiday Rates On Railways
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE Steel Posts T-Rail Posts
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE TELEPHONE.
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE USED CARS
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE X ENGAGEMENT ANGUS—COLES Mr.
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill Unlvetelty PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGIU University PONTIAC HOUSE DEATHS ARNOLD TITUS Friends
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Pontiac Masons
DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST* Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
DOCKS V SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
Doctor of Optomatry FURNITURE LTD.
Dodge - Valiant Dealer DELICIOUS NOURISHING DAIRY FOODS Pontiac Dairy ANDERSON
DODGE CARAVAN HALEY INDUSTRIES LIMITED Industrial Cleaning Services
Dodge Caravan Limited Supply
Dodge Chrysler Ltd,
Dodge Chrysler Ltd.
Dodge Cup ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Dodge Dakota SIT Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
DODGE DAKOTAS CLE Pontiac Inc. Rue Front
Dodge Ram OFFER ENDS JANUARY
DODGE RAM QUAD CAB 4x4 SET SPORT Congratulations Pontiac Farmers
DODGE RETAILER OR DODGE.CA Pontiac Refridgeration & Appliance Service Ltd.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
DOLCIN LIMITED.
DOLLAR COMING ELECTIONS Valuable Property A Limited Special
Dollars Off Pontiac Industry Keeps Local People Employed OUR ALREADY LOW
Dolobec Ltd,
DOLON LIMITED.
Dome Mines Limited
Dome Mines Ltd also
DOME Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Domicile du Pontiac Home Care
Domicile du Pontiac.
Dominion Bridge Company Limited
Dominion Dairies Limited
Dominion Dairies Ltd to
Dominion Development Corporation Limited
DOMINION LIMITED STORES Heating Requirements Suwanee River Rises
Dominion MacFarlane Long Lac Gold Mines Limited A
Dominion Magnesium Limited Haley
Dominion Magnesium Ltd.
Dominion Provisioned Ltd.
Dominion School Telegraphy Ltd.
Dominion Securities COB P ORATION LIMITED
Dominion Securities COR P ORATION LIMITED
Dominion Securities CORPORATION - LIMITED
Dominion Securities CORPORATION - LIMITED TORONTO
Dominion Securities CORPORATION LIMITED TORONTO
Dominion Securities CORPORATION-LIMITED WHY DO CHILDREN LIKE ZAM-BUK!
DOMINION STORES LIMITED
DOMINION STORES LIMITED Ml L-H*
Dominion Stores Ltd.
Dominion Textile Co. Limited
Dominion Textile Co. Ltd.
DOMINION TEXTILE CO.. LIMITED (
Dominion Textile Company Limited
DOMINION TEXTILE COMPANY LTD.
Dominion Textile J- Company Limited
Dominion Textile Limited
Dompiion Securities (orpqratio7i LIMITED.
DONALD BER & BER HOME LTD Guy Berger
Donaldson Executive Director SADC Pontiac Community Futures A
Donaldson of Pontiac SADC
Donaldson of PontiAc-by
DONALDSON SHAWVIUE Limited
Donaldson The Pontiac and
DONAT Le GUERRIER Pontiac
DONATIONS PAY-ONE-PRICE Quyon Business and Citizens’ Committee Bank of Montreal Pontiac UFA
DONDODS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 PHONE
DONDOOS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 Camcorder
Donmio/i Securities CORPORATION-LIMITED TORONTO
Donmion Securities CORPORATION - LIMITED TORONTO
DONNÉ À PONTIAC
DONNÉ À PONTIAC.
Donohue Motors Ltd Renfrew
Donohue Motors Ltd.
Donohue Motors Ltd. Mercury Cars - Ford Trucks
Donohue Motors Ltd.. Renfrew Barker Motors
DONOHUE MOTORS | LTD.
DOOR BER & BER HOME LTD.
DOOR Sole/ Ltd.
Doran Securities Ltd.
DOUAR Pontiac High FRESH MINCED-BURGER BLEND
DOUBLE Standard Brand# Ltd.
Dough Art PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Douglas Limited
Douglas Moore Furs Limited Pfcaaa
DOVE REALTY LTD.. Realtor TERESA HALEY Broker/Owner Bui
DOVERS LIMITED
DOVERS LIMITED Mi
DOVERS LIMITED P
DOVERS LIMITED SHAWVILLE.
Dovers Limited STOCK REDUCING
Dovers Limited STOCK REDUCING SALE
DOVERS Limited.
DOVERS LTD AGENCY
DOVERS LTD AGENCY HOBBERLIN TAILORING
DOVERS Ltd AGENCY HOBBERLIN TAILORING SHAWVILLE.
Dovêrs Ltd Gro&t Selling-Out
DOVERS LTD Quyon Fair First
Dovers Ltd SHAWVILLE
DOVERS LTD.
Dovkbh Ltd mmmgssgmgfmg
DOW BREWERY LIMITED
DOW BtEWElY LIMITED
DOWN FILLED LEATHER - CANADIAN ONE-OF-A-KIND Morley Hodgins Ltd.
DOWN FILLED VESTS CLOTHES SHOPS LTD .
Downham Nursery Co. Ltd Mr.
Downing Drilling Ltd of Calumet
Dps Works Limited
Dr. Ballard’s Animal Foods Ltd.
Dr. Bellman Co Limited
Dr. Ringrose Office Pontiac Carpet Cleaning Reg’d Professional Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
Dr. Showmanship Ltd at
Drain-All Ltd s
Draveurs du Pontiac de
Dreg Ca.f Ltd Bole Props
DRESS SHIRTS FURNITURE LTD Summer Furniture
DRESSED LUMBER Rev. Mr. Owen SÇOTT & SONS Hardware Ltd.
Drilling Co. Ltd
Drilling Ltd 2,460.00
DRINK MILK... PONTIAC
DRIVE A LITTLE - SAVE A LOT Pontiac Print
DRIVE AWAY PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL
Driving School Ltd. 771-7786 ODDS & ENDS R.R. 1
DRIVING SCHOOL PONTIAC
Drug A Dept Stores Sales Agents; Harold F Ritchie A Co Ltd ,
Drug Store THE RENFREW MACHINERY COMPANY LIMITED RENFREW ONT SUSSEX NB ST JOHNS PQ REGINA SASK FOR
Drug Stores Ltd Tranecona
Drug Trading Co. Ltd. and Northrop & Lyman Ltd.
Dry Cleaners Pontiac Farm Equipment
Dry Cleaners Pontiac Home Bakery >ntiac Hospital
Dry Cleaners Pontiac Home Bakery Pontiac Hospital
Dry Cleaning Plant Pontiac Cleaners
DRY CLEANING SERVICE PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Telephone 170 Service
DRY LIME) MOUNTAINVIEW TURF FARM LTD.
DRY X X MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Have
Du Barrage Pontiac Church
DU C.L.S.C. PONTIAC Participez
du Canada Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
DU CENTRE ADMINISTRATIF QE-LA COMMISSION SCOLAIRE DE PONTIAC JUILLET ET AOÛT
du Centre de Jour Pontiac.
du Centre Pontiac
du Centre Pontiac.
DU CLSC PONTIAC L élection
du Com U de Pontiac.
Du Comté de Pontiac
Du Comté de Pontiac Inc.
DU CONSEIL DE PLANIFICATION SOCIALE DU PONTIAC.
du Conseil Municipal du Comte de Pontiac
DU FM PONTIAC INC Assemblée Générale Annuelle Annual General Meeting de
du Fort Ltd Consolidated- Bathurst
DU PLAN CONJOINT DE L OFFICE DES ¦J PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC AVIS DE CONVOCATION Bois
DU PLAN CONJOINT DES Ù PRODUCTEURS DE BOIS DU PONTIAC Dumouchel
Du Pontiac
du Pontiac Archives
DU PONTIAC AUJOURD’HUI
DU PONTIAC BLINDS
DU PONTIAC DE SQUASH
DU PONTIAC DIRECTEUR DE LOISIRS
DU PONTIAC DIRECTEUR DE LOISIRS Cet
DU PONTIAC INC * II ENTREPRENEUR ÉLECTRICIEN
DU PONTIAC INC Since
DU PONTIAC INC VALLEY MUTUAL GENERAL INSURANCE FARM
Du Pontiac Inc.
DU PONTIAC JEUNES
DU PONTIAC JEUNES Appelez
DU PONTIAC JEUNES de Société 1
DU PONTIAC JEUNES P ENTREPRENEURS
DU PONTIAC MC PQftikç JymrJB Juniors
DU PONTIAC PC
Du Pontiac Pontiac Framing Professional Framing
DU PONTIAC RURAL A
DU PONTIAC WC Smce
du Pontiac.
DU PONTIAC» USERS
du Rodéo Pontiac
DU SERVICE PONTIAC DU D S
du West Pontiac Canadian
DUFAULT DISTRIBUTION Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Dufferin Construction Pontiac Midget
Duford Co Ltd
Dun-Raven Mines Limited
Dunbar Enterprises Ltd. McCann and Sons Ltd.
Dunbar Petroleum John A. Burnett Ltd.
DUNBAR Petroleum Management and Staff Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
DUNBAR PETROLEUM McCANN & SONS LTD.
Duncan Watson Pontiac Pride Jamboree Chairman Lome Daley
DUNDAS CONSOLIDATED PAPER CORPORATION LTD.
Dundee West Toronto OFFER
DUNLOP - EVANGELIST Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Dunraven Mines Limited
DunRaven Mines Ltd,
DUNRAVEN PONTIAC Transit Mix
DUPUIS Equity Reporter MUNICIPALITY OF PONTIAC
DUPUIS Equity Reporter PONTIAC
DURBIN JEWELRY Co. Ltd.
DURSON HOLDINGS LTD
DURSON HOLDINGS LTD 9:00
DUSSIAUME FARM EQUIPMENT LTD 684-2240
DUST Shawville Milling Co* Ltd.
DVA C.S.S.T. W.S.I.B. SADC Pontiac Développemenl Économique Canada
Dve Works Limited Street Toronto
DWtlMl OF TANDY ELECTRONICS LIMITED SPEC
Dye Limited
Dye Limited.
Dye V Limited.
Dye Weeks Limited
Dye Worfrs Limited.
Dye Work* Limited
Dye Work* Limited ’•n V.mue Hi Toronto Do QUIT
Dye Work* Limited.
Dye Worka Limited.
Dye Worke Limited
Dye Works Limited
Dye Works Limited 7|l Yong
Dye Works Limited Cleaner
Dye Works Limited Cleaner*
Dye Works Limited Cleaners
Dye Works Limited Cleaners*
Dyê Works Limited Cleaners* Dyers
Dye Works Limited Cleaners4 Dyers
Dye Works Limited Hi Tons
Dye Works Limited Street
Dye Works Limited T#i
Dye Works Limited Til
Dye Works Limited Til Tong* Harness
Dye Works Limited TP
Dye Works Limited Ttl^
Dye Works Limited.
Dye Works | Limited Cleaners
Dye Work» Limited
Dye Wt Limited.
Dye XXorke Limited.
Dymond Drugs Ltd 20.00
Dyw Limited.
E & A Carpet Shawville 647-5808 Rowat Insurance Shawville
E A S TER WEEK Pontiac House Hotel
E Boyle Ltd,
E Brule Ltd 1242.73
E WGILLETT COMPANY LIMITED AIN# NO Al-ïS Ton ONTO
E. Donaldson Coordinator Operation M.R.C. Pontiac Ensemble
E.W.G ILLETTOQ LTD TORONTO
E.W.GILLETT CO LTD.
EACH WILSON’S CAR SALES OF RENFREW LTD.
EADES BROS Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Eagerman & Co. Limited
Eagles V Pontiac Old Timers S **
Eardley Recreation & Mountain Road Runners Community Centre Limited
EARL J-EPINE JGARAGE LTD.
Earl Lepine Garage Liée Ltd RR
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED BEAN’S FINA SERVICE Special
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED Casteel
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED Chapeau
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED Chepeeu
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED MOTO-SKI SNOWMOBILES FULL
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED MOTO-SKI SNOWMOBILES Chapeau
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED MOTO-SKI SNOWMOBILES Telephone 669-2177 A
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED MOTO-SKI SNOWMOBILES Telephone 888-2177
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED MOTOSKI SNOWMOBILES Chapeau
Earl Lepine Garage Ltd WONDER MUFFLER CENTER Chapeau
Earl Lepine Garage Ltd WONDER MUFFLER CENTER Chapeau
EARL LEPINE GARAGE LTD.
EARN CO. Ltd.
Earth Science Associates, Ltd
Eastern Consultations Pontiac
Eastern Dairies Ltd
EASTERN FACTORIES OUTLET LTD.
Eastern Farm Machinery Limited |
Eastern Farm Machinery Ltd 39.87
Eastern Farm Machinery Ltd 49.16
Eastern Limited Raw Fur Mmki ling Department TORONTO
Eastern Marketing Ltd exclusive
Eastern Ontario INVITATIONAL SALE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Eastern Ontario Pontiac
Eastern Pontiac
Eastern Pontiac 4-H Forestry Club
Eastern Pontiac District
Eastern Pontiac Food Bank
Eastern Realities Ltd and
EASTERN STEEL PRODt Vi’S Ltd.
Eastern Steel Products Limited Bay Marc
EASTERN STEEL PRODUCTS Ltd 1335
EASTERN STEEL PRODUCTS Ltd 1336
EASTERN STEEL PRODUCTS Ltd very
Eastern Steel Products Ltd.
Easy Fashions Ltd
EAT IMPERIAL OIL LIMITED
EATER PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
EBS63SB5r Ltd ‘
Ecole Secondaire Pontiac High School
Ecole Secondaire Sieur de Cou-longe Pontiac Protestant High School
Economic Council the Pontiac Tourist Association
Economic Development Can-SADC Pontiac CFDC
Economic Development Officer STA/FLI/JP Pontiac Local Development Centre
Economic Development Officer; Pontiac CLD
Economic Development Pontiac
ECRIVEZ QUÉBEC-CANADA Branche du Pontiac C.P.
Ecrue du Pontiac Inc.
Ed- PONTIAC Sons
Eddy Co Ltd bush
Eddy Co Ltd.
EDDY FOREST PRODUCTS LTD Davidson
EDGAR B W MULLIGAN PONTIAC S AUCTIONEER
EDGAR B W MULLIGAN PONTIAC’S AUCTIONEER
EDGAR B.W MULLIGAN PONTIAC’S AUCTIONEER THE HON.
EDGAR B.W. MULLIGAN PONTIAC S AUCTIONEER THE HON.
EDGAR B.W. MULLIGAN PONTIAC S AUCTIONEER THE HON.
EDGAR B.W. MULLIGAN PONTIAC’S AUCTIONEER THE HON.
Edison Brown Calumet Island CWL Mr. Arthur Labelle Frasers Clothes Shop Ltd. Thomas
Edison —Pontiac Committee on Alcohol and Alcoholism
EDITIONS DU JOUR Montréal LE FORT COU LONGE LIS PETITES ALLUMETTES LIBRAIRIE PONTIAC BOOKSHOP
EDITIONS PAULINES CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC RECEPTION CENTRE Vt
Editor Pontiac Archives
Editor Environment Forum A Pontiac Thanksgiving Let’s
Editor Environment Forum Pontiac
Editor Pontiac Historical Society Representing the
Editorial Associates Ltd.
Editorial The Equity 647-2204 Fax
Edmon- Perry UPPER PONTIAC BRANCH RED CROSS FUND CAMPAIGN NOW
EDMOND MAINVILLF WELL-DRILLING INC RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL PONTIAC PHINTSHOP LTD
EDMOND O MALLEY Le Pontiac
Éducatif du Pontiac
Éducatif du Pontiac École St-Jean
Educatif du Pontiac Inc.
Éducatif du Pontiac PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Education - Dominique Graveline; SADC Pontiac Bursary Barbara Evans
Education Center Pontiac High School
Education Centre Pontiac High School
Education des Adultes du Pontiac Carnaval
Education Pontiac Hereford Club Sale Fair
Education Service Pontiac High School
Education Services Pontiac High School
Education That Pontiac
Education Weekly of Garrison Supply Co Ltd 21.48
ÉÉ Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
ÊÊMm 0 Dominion Steel Corporation Limited FIVE-YEAR
EFFICIENT Heating Service CALL 647-5583 Earl Rowe
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD Tel
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Pnntshop LJ.
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd Shawville
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd.
EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICt Pontiac Rrintshop Ltd.
Egg Co Limited Montreal
Églises du Pontiac Portes
EH Æ Pontiac Municipality
EK Equity Reporter PONTIAC
EKTWC PONTIAC DAIRY RECD.
El Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Specializing
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
EL Donaldson of Pontiac MRC
El El El El Centre Local de Services Communautaires Pontiac Co AUDIENCE PUBLIQUE PUBLIC MEETING La
El El El El du Pontiac
EL S A Pontiac-Renfrew
El- Insurance Ltd be
Elaine Lang Bank of Montreal Petro Pontiac Macador Farms Bill
ELDER GOLD MINES - LTD Sleeps
Eldorado Gold Mines Limited on
Eldorado Nuclear Ltd
Eleanor Sut- Pontiac Community Hospi-
ELECTEUR DE CENTRE D ACCEUIL PONTIAC ONSLOW SUD
ELECTIONS CANADA Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
ELECTIONS D USAGERS LIBRAIRIE PONTIAC BOOKSHOP
Electoral District Pontiac
Electric AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
Electric Chick Hatchery Limited
Electric Chick Limited.
Electric Com panv Ltd onto
Electric Com pany Ltd 2326
Electric Com pany Ltd onto
Electric Com P«n> Ltd •*
Electric Company Limited
Electric Company Ltd
Electric Company Ltd 2326
Electric Company Ltd 2826
Electric Company Ltd.
Electric du Pontiac
Electric du Pontiac Inc.
ELECTRIC HEAT Brian & Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics SC-A840 Home Purchase
Electric Limited 79
ELECTRIC MOTORS NESBITT’S CONCRETE Ltd.
Electric Works Limited.
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS O
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Electrical Ltd 141.75
ELECTRICAL Wholesale Automotive Parts Powell s Auto Service Co. Ltd.
ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC
ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F E. LACOURSE.
ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC F.E
ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC LACOURSE.
ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC NOTAIRE
ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC WINSTON CASSELMAN EXCAVATION & EQUIPMENT RENTALS Loader.
ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC
ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC PLUMBING & ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES Shawville Fair
ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC Stam1M7
Électriques du Pontiac Inc.
Electriques du Pontiac Inc. F.E. Lacourse
Electriques du Pontiac Inc. PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Electriques du Pontiac Inc. Shawville
ELECTRIQUES OU PONTIAC INC
ELECTRODE DU PONTIAC Tubman
Electrolux Canada Ltd
ELECTROLUX CANADA LTD.
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 BRONSON
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 MASSEY FERGUSON.
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phono 647-2515 BASEMENT SALE
Electronic Fencers Sales & Service AUTHORIZED PONTIAC DEALERS H.I. HOBBS
Electronics Limited Features
ÉLECTRONIQUES A.A. SCHAUER & SONS LTD.
ELEGANT NEW FORD GALAXIE 600 LTD 4-DOOR HARDTOP
Elgin Motor Limited of
Ellen Motel & Restaurant WEAR A POPPY McCann & Sons Ltd.
ELLEN MOTOR HO TEL Morley Hodgins Ltd ü
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Morley Hodgins Ltd ©
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Morley Hodgins Ltd.
Ellen Motor Hotel PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Skawvflk TeL 647-2727 Shorty Your
ELLEN PLACE HUBERT McCAULEY JEWELLERS Shawville 647-2818 HENNESSEY’S RESTAURANT Pinnacle Mall
ELLIOTT FARM EQUIPMENT LTD R.R.
ELLIOTT Farm Equipment Ltd.
ELLIOTT Farm Equipment Ltd. Pembroke
ELLIOTT Farm Equipment Ltd. Tipu
ELLIOTTS Pontiac Home Bakery Tel .647-2575
Elliott’s & Staff Pontiac Home Bakery Shawville
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE BAKERY Pontiac Home Bakery Shawville
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 Thursday
Elmside View Farms Inc. Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
ELSHMARG S TOOK FA RMS PONTIAC COMPUTERS SALES & SERVICE FI LL LINE OF RADIO SHACK PRODUCTS
ElS’trl Limited.
Embrun Farm Ltd.
Embrun Livestock Exchange Ltd.
Emco Ltd 1.67; Registrar
Emco Ltd 101.67;
Emco Ltd 130.69; E C Connelly
Emco Ltd 28.02
Emco Ltd 31.95
Emco Ltd 34.08
Emco Ltd 470.56;
Emco Ltd 65.26
Emco Ltd 76.95
Emco Ltd 78.491 Hardy Plants
Emco Ltd 95.35
EMERGENCIES & APPOINTMENTS Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Emergency Service Pontiac
Emploi du Pontiac
Emploi-Québec Outaouais CIO PONTIAC
EMPLOIS ETUDIANTS DU PONTIAC* Quand
Employee Relations Consolidated-Bathurst Inc. Division Pontiac Division Portage du Fort
EMPLOYEURS DU PONTIAC
EMPLOYEURS DU PONTIAC.
Employment Supervisor E.B. EDDY FOREST PRODUCTS LTD PO BOX
EN AGROENVIRONNEMENT Pontiac Soil Management Club Guillaume Ménard
En-of Canada Ltd
Encadrements du Pontiac
Encadrements du Pontiac Pontiac Framing V
ENCASEMENTS Central Pontiac Protestant School Board PLEASE TAKE
Energy Canada Limited
Energy Canada Ltd: Télébec Liée; Mun
Energy Ltd.
Energy of C anada Ltd leaching
Energy of Canada Limited
Energy of Canada Limited 1
Energy of Canada Limited 1-800-364-6989
Energy of Canada Limited R.R.
Energy of Canada Limited Wildlife
Energy of Canada Ltd
Energy of Canada Ltd Also
Energy of Canada Ltd and
Energy of Canada Ltd has
Energy of Canada Ltd Kock
Energy of Canada Ltd laboratories
Energy of Canada Ltd Mayor Smith
Energy of Canada Ltd reminds
Energy of Canada Ltd.
Energy of Canada Ltd:
Eng- & Line Painting Ltd after
ENGAGED Vice Pres Pontiac Agricultural Society
Engineered Products Ltd reminding
Engksh Rev Jkn Peyton Church Office 647-2764 Zion
ENQUÊTE SÉCURITÉ PONTIAC INQUIRY SECURITY CO MEN
ENQUÊTE SÉCURITÉ PONTIAC INQUIRY SECURITY Marcel GOSSELIN
ENQUÊTE SÉCURITÉ PONTIAC INQUIRY SECURITY Marcel GOSSELIN Peu
ENRIGHT FURNITURE LTD.
ENSEMBL PONTIAC’S FUTURE TODAY
ENSEMBLE ZZP* SHoBUs PONTIAC O TOGETHER
ENTERPRISE INC G CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Enterprises C M L Ltd,
Enterprises Ltd
Enterprises Ltd ,
Enterprises Ltd Supplies
Entertainmant CHARGEA CLOTHES SHOPS LTD <
Entertainment Groups McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home-Auto-Ufo OUYON 486-2632 LUSKVILLE
ENTERTAINMENT Limited Ticket
ENTIRE STOCK Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
ENTRAI PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD Central Pontiac School Board
entry-647-3106
ENVELOPES BUSINESS CARDS POSTERS WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
Environment Forum A Pontiac Christmas
Environment Forum Pontiac
Environment Forum Pontiac CLSC
Environment Week Pontiac
Environmental Defence Fund Pontiac-based Concerned Citizens’ Committees
Environmental Pontiac-specific
Environmental Solutions Ltd.
EO PP Pontiac Printshop Limited "
EOJBHL Valley Division Standings Pontiac
Equin Reporter PONTIAC
Equip Ltd
Equip Ltd on
EQUIPEMENT LTD ^
EQUIPMENT LTD
Equipment Ltd .
EQUIPMENT LTD Arnprior
EQUIPMENT LTD BENTAX TAX PREPARATION REFUND BUYING Mr. E.R. Perry
EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Rd
EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Road
EQUIPMENT LTD I
EQUIPMENT LTD OM
EQUIPMENT LTD Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
EQUIPMENT LTD Well Drilling
EQUIPMENT LTD X
EQUIPMENT LTD.
EQUIPMENT PONTIAC GAS BAR Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrwde Motors Lew
EQUIPMENT Pontiac Printshop ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED MONUMENTS OF FINE MARBLE
Equipment Rentals Ltd
Equipment Rentals Ltd at
EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD Les
Equipment Rentals Ltd trophy
Equipment Sales CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Equipment Sales PONTIAC ROOF TRUSS • Service Plans
Equipment Sales Quyon Shawville 458-2375 647-3800 • Service Plans
Equipment Sales SALES QUANTITIES ARE LIMITED
Equipment Sales TT* LLOYD HODGINS-Representative YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
Equipment Storage Pontiac Agricultural Society
EQUIPPED TRUCKS Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
EQUIPPED TRUCKS NEW LOCATION McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD LES GALERIES D AYLMER AYLMER
EQUIPPED TRUCKS Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
EQUIPPED TRUCKS’ Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
EQUITATION DE Pontiac Pride JAMBOREE LIONS GROUNDS
Equity Employees of Pontiac Health Centre
Equity FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd.
Equity J CWÀNA É Frleled And PeblUied Weekly Al PONTIAC
Equity Pontiac s Weekly Newspaper
EQUITY & PONTIAC PLUS
Equity 647-2204 C.B.L. Pirie Shawville
Equity 647-2204 Fax
Equity 819-647-2204 Fax
Equity CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Equity CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED CO •BNO APPROVED SEPTIC & HOLDING TANKS
Equity CORPORATION DE DÉVELOPPEMENT ÉCONOMIQUE DU PONTIAC GRANULAR BASE AND STONE DUST SURFACING
Equity Editor PONTIAC
Equity Editor Pontiac
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Edtor Pontiac Sincere
Equity FOR SALE OR RENT Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Equity Grist & Miscellaneous AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC HOSPITAL........... POLICE EMERGENCY...
Equity INSTALLATIONS ÉLECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
EQUITY Mack MacKenzie Motors Ltd. SEPTIC AND HOLDING TANK PUMPING SERVICE Toll Free
EQUITY McCANN & SONS LTD.
EQUITY Page Eleven Njjl Drummond Conducting Pontiac Seed Drill Survey
EQUITY Page Nine Pontidc Biologist Appointed Pontiac Fish & Game Ass
EQUITY PHOTO CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Fire - Auto - Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD
EQUITY PHOTO HM NIGHTLY GRANDSTAND ENTERTAINMENT FREE Hi-Way Drive-In REIS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
EQUITY PHOTO Pontiac
EQUITY PHOTO Pontiac Game Lodge Tony Sloan For Information
EQUITY PHOTO Pontiac Industrial Hockey
EQUITY PHOTO Pontiac Lodge
EQUITY PHOTO Pontiac Municipal
EQUITY PHOTO Radio Pontiac
EQUITY PHOTO Second Pontiac Sunshine
EQUITY PHOTO Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Equity Pontiac
EQUITY Pontiac Archives
EQUITY Pontiac Chamber of Commerce
EQUITY Pontiac Co-op Medical
Equity Pontiac Co-op Medical Paid
EQUITY Pontiac Co-op Services Meeting Cowley
EQUITY Pontiac Conservative
Equity Pontiac County
EQUITY Pontiac County Church Services
EQUITY Pontiac County Church Services Week
EQUITY Pontiac County Joint Anglican United
Equity Pontiac County Recipes
Equity Pontiac County s Weekly Newspaper
Equity Pontiac County’s
Equity Pontiac Greens
EQUITY Pontiac High School
Equity Pontiac High School’s
Equity PONTIAC July
Equity Pontiac Junior
Equity Pontiac Plus
Equity Pontiac Plus We
Equity Pontiac Plus Belanger
Equity Pontiac Plus Bryson
Equity Pontiac Plus EEESfsE
Equity Pontiac Plus Excellent
Equity Pontiac Plus FINANCING AVAILABLE OAC BEDS
Equity Pontiac Plus FINANCING AVAILABLE OAC Certified Used Cars
Equity Pontiac Plus HELP
Equity Pontiac Plus Konrad
Equity Pontiac Plus Olymel
Equity Pontiac Plus Qu
Equity Pontiac Plus Rebertz
Equity Pontiac Plus RENT FOR Heavy Industrial
Equity Pontiac Plus SALE OR RENT
Equity Pontiac Plus SATELLITE
Equity Pontiac Plus Subsidized
Equity Pontiac Plus We
Equity Pontiac Reception Centre
Equity Pontiac s Weekly Newspaper
EQUITY Pontiac Telephone
Equity Pontiac Travel
Equity Pontiac Vacuum Cleaner Center Randy Labadie Financial Services Shawville Ford
EQUITY Printed And Published Weekly At PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Shawvllle
Equity Reporter Pontiac
Equity Reporter BRISTOL Pontiac
Equity Reporter MUNICIPALITY OF PONTIAC
Equity Reporter Pontiac
Equity Reporter Pontiac Lay’s Potato Chips
Equity Reporter PONTIAC Génivar Consulting Group
Equity Reporter PONTIAC P N
Equity Reporter PONTIAC DEBBIE
Equity Reporter PONTIAC Home Furnishings There
Equity Reporter Pontiac Legion Branch
Equity Reporter PONTIAC MacDougall
Equity Reporter Pontiac Mike McCrank
Equity Reporter PONTIAC Rumours
Equity Reporter PONTIAC Save the GST Voter
Equity Reporter PONTIAC Victoria Ave SHAWVILLE
Equity Reporter PONTIAC —Pontiac High School
Equity Reporter PONTIAC • Employees
Equity Reporter PONTIAC*
Equity Reporter WILBUR MCLEAN Equity Editor PONTIAC
Equity Shawville 647-2204 POLARIS" SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V.
Equity Shawville 647-2204 WELDING^SE RVlCf
Equity Sports PONTIAC
Equity Sports PONTIAC - A
Equity Sports PONTIAC Quyon Flyers
Equity Sports PONTIAC TOP QUALITY PRODUCT AT A COMPETITIVE PRICE Locally
Equity Staff PONTIAC
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-2500 STORE EQUIPMENT FOR SALE
Er- Imperial Oil Ltd. Inv.
Erawan House Ltd,
Erawan House Ltd.
Erfle Bus Line Ltd
Erfle Bus lines Ltd be
Erfle Bus Lines Ltd,
Erfle Bus Lines Ltd.
ERIC DRAPER PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD "
ERIC DRAPER PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
Erindale Foods Ltd.
ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION
ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD H&R BLOCK February
ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION S APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
Escape Limited Leather
ESSC CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Esso Imperial Oil Ltd $
EST À LA RECHERCHE D UNE DIRECTRICE LE CENTRE INTERVALLE PONTIAC EST À LA RECHERCHE D UN(E
ESTABROOKS Co. Ltd.—ST.
ESTATE PLANNNG Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
ESTHER COLP1TTS Equity Correspondent PONTIAC
ESTIMATES" PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
ESTIMATES" PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD "
ESTIMATES" PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
ESTIMATION GRATUIT Pontiac
ET DU GAZ Pontiac County Church Services Week
ÉT Pontiac Monlmin
EtBEEBi shop Ltd.
Etendard Publishing Ce* Limited
Etudiants du Pontiac
EUCTROÆS DU PONTIAC WC
EUGENE PIGEON Pontiac
ÈV Clé Pontiac
EVA ANDAI N OFFER GOOD FOR CHILDREN
Evangelist Pansh C.W.L St Mary s Parish Shawville bons Club Pontiac Uonenes Bryson Uonettes Shawvil
Evangelistic Service Midweek LACHANCE PHARMACY Mien* 647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
Evangelistic Service Midweek PONTIAC GAS BAR
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS "
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY PONTIAC GAS BAR Heeds Motorcycle* PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD “Home
EVANS CONTRACTING COMPANY LIMITED
EVB Pontiac
Evengeksbc Service BER & BER HOME LTD.
EvengeWellc Service PONTIAC REGION Iron Ore Company
Evening Service PONTIAC CLEANERS
Evening Service & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repairs
Evening Service PONTIAC GAS BAR Hoedo Motorcycles BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor
Evening Service PONTIAC PRINTSHOP 38 Courcelette St.
Evening Service PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
Evening Service PONTIAC REFRIGERATION CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Evening Service TUESDAY CLENW00D FURNITURE LTD.
Evening Service TUESDAY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Wm
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rhone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Presbyterian Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Evening Worship Bristol Pastoral Charqe Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Evenings 819-827-1307 Equity Editor PONTIAC Snowmobile Association
EVENTS Pontiac County
Everett Arthurs Pontiac Community
Everett McDowell 647-3771
EVERYONE WELCOME Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
EVERYONE WELCOME PHONE ORDERS ACCEPTED PONTIAC PLUMBING & HARDWARE REG 0 Noël Chevrier
EVERYONE WELCOME Pontiac County Church Services
EX Coupe Pontiac
Examination Committee of Pontiac
Exceptional Children PONTIAC VENTURA
Exchange Hotel EDGAR B W MULLIGAN PONTIAC S AUCTIONEER THE HON.
Executive Committee of Pontiac Liberal
Executive Committee Pontiac
Executive Committee Pontiac Wagon
Executive Director LEAD Pontiac
Expenses Limited Shawville
EXPERIENCE VlîlthîH Pontiac’s Greatest Store
Expert Service Good Warranty MORLEY HODGINS LTD REID BROS.
EXPESSES ESTIMATES TM) BUDGET MRC PONTIAC Mc
EXPLORER Pontiac Clergy Association Stil ¦
Expo Gatineau By JENNIFER DAVIES Pontiac Holstein Club
Express Ltd.
EXPRESS THANKS Pontiac Council
ExpressVu Limited Bell
EXTERIOR ACRYLIC LATEX Central Pontiac Protestant School Board
EXTERIOR Limited Quantity ESTERIOR UNDERCOAT Reg
EYE EXAMINATIONS SHAWVILLE EYE CLINIC PONTIAC HOUSE A
EYE EXAMINATIONS SHAWVILLE EYE CLINIC PONTIAC HOUSE Jean Simmons SATURDAY A
F % PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC INSTALLATION ELECTRIQUE DU PONTIAC
F du Pontiac
F. H Rowat INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Imuronce Service Including Life Insurance Phone CHRIS McCO
F. Hodgins Co, Limited & Successor Word
F. Hodgins Co, Limited MacLean’s
F. Hodgins Co, Limited MacLean’s RED & WHITE STORE
F. Hodgins Co, Limited RED
F. Simard & Co. Ltd.
F. Winslow Pontiac Womens Insts
F.E. Johnston Drilling Co. Ltd of
F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service
F.H. Rowat Insurance Pontiac Ice Manufacturing • Ringrose Funeral Home
F.itor Telephone 647.2580 A Phone 458-2432 QUYON Auto Accessories Fhone
FA ST QUALITY PRINTING CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED O
Fabric Shop 647-5658 Wall
FABRIC SHOP J Pontiac County Church
Fabric Shop The Farm Gift Shop "647-3606 Tubmen
FABRICATED SOLUTIONS LTD ANO AKA 3136721 CANADA INC
FABRICATED SOLUTIONS LTD.
Fabrics Shawville Plaza 647-5934
FAC PASSPORT Pontiac Printshop PHOTOS Home
Factary Mason & Rlsch Limited
Factory Mason & Risch Limited
Factory Mason & Rlsch Limited
FACTUAL NEWS STATION” LIMITED
Fades Electric Limited of
FAIM STOCK PONTIAC MINK FARM
Fairbanks Hotel Pontiac Mallard Fish 4 Game Club Legion Br
FAIRBANKS HOTEL Pontiac Perth Am
FAIRBANKS MORSE Sump Pumps & Pressure Systems Pontiac Farm Equipment JOHN S. HODGINS
FAIRFIELD & SONS LTD.
FAIRMONT - PONTIAC TRADING POST REG’D
Fairweathers Ltd In
FALCO ELECTRIC LIMITED OTTAWA
FALCO ELECTRIC LTD.
Fallen Enterprises Ltd.
Famille du Pontiac
Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622
Fannie Pontiac Ace Promoted Winnifred
Farewell Realty Ltd of
FARLEY Imperial Oil Ltd. Election
Farm Drainage Ltd $
Farm Drainage Ltd 1078.96
Farm Drainage Ltd.
FARM EOUI PME NT LTD Flat Rapids Road
FARM EQUI PME NT LTD Flat Rapids Road
Farm Equipment AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Phone Shawville
FARM EQUIPMENT BER A BER HOME LTD.
Farm Equipment Limited
Farm Equipment Limited.
Farm Equipment Ltd
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD ARNPRIOR
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD I
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD L
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD i
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD iMm
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Investments
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD t SALES EVERY TUESDAY
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD • AC-AM AG CP-P*
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD ,4
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD 0 AIH 0 FIRE 648-2144 QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... POLICE........... Safe
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD 1969
Farm Equipment Ltd 302 RUSSETT DR.
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD 4 1
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD 40
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD 735-3689
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD 9
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD >
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD AÏH
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Amprior
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Arnpnor
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Arnprlor
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD AT GRIFFIN’S IN-STORE DISCOUNTS
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD B - RM-Ai
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD BEACHBURG.ONTARIO Ontario Size
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Bertha McGee
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Canada’s
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD CEMETERY MEMORIALS A BRONZE PLAQUES
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD COMPLETE DAIRY HERD DISPERSAL STANLEY BLACK
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 1-613-432-4831 ST-AMAND & DESJARDI
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FLAT HD
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapid* Road
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Rd
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Road
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Ri plds Road Amprlor
Farm Equipment Ltd fully
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Î
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD M FLAT RAPIDS RO.
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD NEW PROGRAM
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD per PA
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Pick
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD PROPERTY
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Renfrew
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD S
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Snowplowing
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD STIWART J AMIS 6)3-621-7784 CARSON Hill 6)3-821.2946
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD SUNDAY
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD SW-AO-CF-Fâ
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD unity
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD WILSON’S CAR SALES
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD X
Farm Equipment Ltd {rom
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD £
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD ««Hr
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD “LEAD THE FIELD” Program
Farm Equipment Ltd.
Farm Equipment Ltd. % RR
Farm Equipment Ltd. 302 RUSSETT DR.
Farm Equipment Ltd. 47-7007 SSt
Farm Equipment Ltd. Bull Calf
Farm Equipment Ltd. G. & S. Farm Equipment McLaren; Systems Second Generation Simmentals K. & L Dai
Farm Equipment Ltd. John
Farm Equipment Ltd. Maibec Paul Scheel
Farm Equipment Ltd. Pepsi Canada
Farm Equipment Ltd. R.R.
Farm Equipment Ltd. RM Lang Farms Log’s End Ron Hodgins Kathy Mohr Paul Scheel Pontiac Agricultural
Farm Equipment Ltd. RR
Farm For-of Pontiac County
Farm Forum Findings Pontiac League
Farm Forum Pontiac Hereford Sale
FARM PRODUCE 647-3872 Lambert Carpets
Farm Products Limited
FARM SERVICES LTD BV PARTS
FARM SERVICES LTD SPECIALISTS
Farm Services Ltd.
FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Farm Supplies Ltd Mens and Boys CENTENNIAL T - SHIRTS
Farm Supplies Ltd,
Farm Supplies Ltd.
Farm Supply Division Maple Leaf Mills Limited Milk
Farm Supply Ltd -
Farm Supply Ltd .
Farm Supply Ltd F
Farm Supply Ltd owner
Farm Supply QUYON MILL 819-458-2023 McCANN & SONS LTD.
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance S
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Rhone 647-2417 F H. BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Se
Farmers Association Pontiac Branch Annual
Farmers Association Pontiac Region An Animal Health Meeting
Farmers Association PONTIAC REGION Come
FARMERS Telephone 647-2291-2 Rodolph Fleury
Farmers'' Information Bureau Canada Cement Company Limited >•
Farmer’s Association Pontiac Branch Annual Meeting Orange Lodge Hall
FARMS Director General Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
FARMS & CATTLE ARE SOLD OWNERS Bill Simpson & Sons Simhaven Farms Ltd Fallowfield Road
Farms Hotel Ladysmith Pontiac
FARMS PONTIAC Transit Mix Ltd.
Farr & Son* Ltd.
FAS Concrete 647 Motors
FASHION FABRICS LTD.
Fashion Shop 647-3746
Fashion Shop CLOTHES SHOPS LTD:
FASHION SHOP PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Hodgins Shopping Center Shawville
FASHION SHOP Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Fashion Shop ShawvWe MWng Co. Ltd Anderson
FASHIONS # PRINTING Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd. 647-2204 PANASONIC ADMIRAL INGUS DANBY HOUSE OF BRAEMORE
FASHIONS McCANN & SONS Ltd.
FASHIONS PONTIAC CARPET CLEANING REG’D CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
FASHIONS Pontiac Prmtshop Ltd Shawville
FAST EFFICIENT Pontiac Prtntshop DOOR PRIZE
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING Pontiac E Next
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontec Printshop Ltd.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac FVIntshop Ltd.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printehop Ltd.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd Centre St.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntehop Ltd.
FAST EFFICIENT PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd.
Fast Food" W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware Shawville 647-2731 SMWÜ1LLE LIONS CLUB Powell s Auto Service
FAST LTD.
FAST PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Fast Service PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Fast Service Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntahop Ltd.
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 Phone 423-2770 Bryson SHAWVILLE SENIOR Hockey Dance Sat
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd nm*
Fast Ssnries Pontiac Printshop
FAST • PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Fast, Efficient Printing Service PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Fast, Efficient PRINTING SERVICE PONTIAC PKNTSHOP LTD /
Fast, Efficient Printing Service PONTIAC PR1NTSHOP LTD.
Fast, Efficient Printing Service PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Fastener Supply Ltd O
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Letters
Fax 647-3704 Postal Code
FB0ATS & SONS Ltd.
FBOATS & SONS Ltd.
FCTRICAL CONTRACTOR PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC. |
Fddy Co. Ltd 16
FE STIVAL PONTIAC
Fe- Service Company Limited
Featherweight Mattress, Ltd and
Feature Film GRADING BREWERIES LIMITED
FEATURING CANADIAN AWARD-WINNING BLUEGRASS GROUP PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL BLUEGRASS CONNECTION
February Hospital Report Pontiac Community Hospital
FEBRUARY SPECIALS Pontiac Continuing Education Centre Shawville
Federal Aircraft Limited
FEDERAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT BANK FURNITURE LTD YOUR MOTO-SKI DEALER
Federal Liberal Association of Pontiac
Federal Liberal Association of Pontiac County
Federal Liberal Association of Pontiac-Gatineau Labelle
Federal Liberal Association of Pontiac-Gatineau-Labelle
Federal MRC Pontiac
Federal Office Western Quebec School Board Pontiac Adult Education Services
Federal Systems Ltd.
Federated Co-ops Ltd
Federated Textiles Limited
Federation of Pontiac Proprietors Association
Federation of Pontiac Women (Federation des Femmes du Pontiac
FEED & SEED LTD.
Feed - Seed - Coal Fertilizer Wire SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY LTD Where Trading
FEED Also Custom Slaughtering & Processing REICHE MEAT PRODUCTS LTD.
Feed Company Ltd.
FEEDERS Pontiac Pools Rag
Feeds & Farm Supply Ltd owner
Fember Stores Limited Toronto
Femmes du Pontiac.
FENCING AND CEMETERY WORK A SPECIALITY PONTIAC MOTOR ASSOCIATION All Work Guaranteed Satisfactory
FENÊTRES ET PORTES PONTIAC WINDOWS & DOORS > McCAULEY JEWELLERS € McCANN & SONS LTD.
FENTON’S PETROLEUM PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX
Fermant Limited
FERMES THEO ENTERPRISES LTEE THEO FARM ENTERPRISES LTD.
FERRY Y* Pontiac Pad Junction By We
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 SHAWVILLE 819-647-2814 M&R FEEDS Avis
FERTILIZER PILON GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD STOVE OIL.
Fester Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
FESTIVAL DU PONTIAC
Fête des Mères CORPORATION DE DÉVELOPPEMENT ÉCONOMIQUE DU PONTIAC L assemblée
Fetlmea Po Limited.
Feux du Pontiac Au
FF JP Pontiac
Ff03tS & Sons Ltd.
Ffcytoo Church Office 647-2764 7:00
Fhe Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Fi Canada Cement Company Limited
FIAT ONLY FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Arnprior
FIAT OT. 1.55 ML 4.39 PORK LOOSE BONELESS BEEF STEW SAUSAGES WEINERS Morley Hodgins Ltd .49
FIBERGLAS CANADA LTD.
FIBRE BOARD SHEET PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
FIBRE BOARD SHEET Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Fifth Annual Pontiac Fastball Tournaient
Fifth Annual Pontiac Pig
FIIKNITUM LTD OUND
FILMAGE VIDEO PONTIAC
FILMAGE VIDEO PONTIAC Wayne
Fils Ltd
Fils Ltd (
Fils Ltd for
FINA SERVICE EARL LEPINE GARAGE LIMITED Shawvllle
FINA STATION Morley Hodgins Ltd.
FINA STATION MOTO-SKI Sales & Service GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD.
FINA STATION Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Finance Department Pontiac Community Hospital Shawville
Finance Pontiac Health Centre Minister
Financial Sarvfcas Ltd.* Stuart Graham RIU
Financial Sarvicas Ltd.
Financial Security Advisor Primerica Financial Services Ltd.
Financial Sendees Ltd Tel
Financial Services Ltd Tel
Financial Services Ltd.
Financial Services Ltd.* Financial Services Firm Stuart Graham
Financial Statement Pontiac Agricultural Society
Financial Statement Pontiac County Co-Operative Medical Service* Hand-Fed Calves For Club Showing C
Financial The Pontiac Historical Soci-1 Committee
FINANCING BUICK L MOTORS LTD.
Fine Arts History -Pontiac High School
Fine Furniture DEATH RUN CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
Fine Furniture Frederick Stafford SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2208 Johh Forsythe
Fine Furniture Pontiac s
Fine Furniture Shawville LIMITED QUANTITY
Finest Store Il SH A WVILLE MAIN STREET Pontiac Second Floor Ladies Wear MEAT DEPARTMENT Hockey Int
Finger Foods Sandwiches • Chicken Pontiac Continuing Education Centre FALL PROGRAMS
Finger Joint Stock Pontiac
Finn & Co. Limited
FINNERTY TRUCK CENTRE LTD.
Finnigan Co CO Pontiac Drapery & Decor WILDERNESS TOURS
Fioats & Sons Ltd Fort
FIOIIIM - PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
FIRE AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC HOSPITAL................ POLICE.................
FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
FIRE AUTO THEFT MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE PONTIAC COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE CHARTERE
FIRE AUTO THEFT MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AN
FIRE AUTO THEFT MCCOLGAN INSURANCE INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
FIRE AUTO THEFT MCCOLGAN INSURANCE RENFREW & INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
FIRE CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK GMC A Valley Tradition Since
Fire Department « 647-6444 Volunteer Fire Department A -V
Fire Department 647-2239 Office Hours
Fire Department 647-5291 648-2270 Fire Chief
Fire Department Pontiac Butcher Shop Royal Bank
Fire Department Portage-du-Fort Volunteer Fire Department 458-2222 647-5607 Fire Chief
Fire Department Volunteer Fire Department By PAUL MCGEE Equity Editor PONTIAC
FIRE FIRE SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Fire Hall Expenses; M. Kidd & ons Ltd 527.80 Sheen
Fire Insurance Pontiac Rural Telephone Company
Fire Insurance Pontiac Rural Telephone Re-elects William Howard
FIRE MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE AUTO THEFT PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AN
FIRE McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home
Fire Prevention Printed And Published Weekly At PONTIAC PRINTSHOP Shiwville
Fire Rangers Irof Pontiac District
FIRE Telephone: 647-2733 Automotive & Garage:
Fire Trucks Ltd $
Fire Trucks Ltd called
Fire Trucks-Offer
FIRE U J Pontiac joins Montreal rally Services SATURDAY
Firebird Coupe Pontiac
FIRESTONE pany Ltd rnnln
FIRESTONE TIRE & RUBBER CO OF CANADA LIMITED Hamilton
FIREWOOD PROC Pontiac
Firm Art Fleming & Sons Ltd
Firm Art Fleming & Sons Ltd and
FIROBIN Pontiac*
First Annual Pontiac Agricultural Spring Dance
First Annual Pontiac Fiddler
First Annual Pontiac House League Fastball Tournament
First Annual Pontiac House League Fastball Tourney
First Annual Pontiac Houseleague Fastball Tournament
First Annual Pontiac Pool
First Annual Pontiac Pool Tournament
First Bank CORPORATION OF THE COUNTY OF PONTIAC Mrs
First Division Co. Pontiac.
First Division County Pontiac.
First Division of County Pontiac.
First Graduates Pontiac Picnic
First Nations Pontiac
First Pontiac Community Bonspiel
First Prize Winners First Prize Winners Shorthorn Dual Purpose Holsteins Avrshires Pontiac County W
FISH & GAME CLUB Pontiac
Fish and Game Association of Pontiac
Fish Barbecue Pontiac Style
Fisher & Porter Ltd.
Fisher Ltd l
FISHER NORTEL Pontiac Mallard Fish & Game Club
FISHING EQUIPMENT KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO LTD FIRE AUTO THEFT INSURANCE Hi RESIDENTIAL
Flakt Canada Ltd
FLEECE TOPS & PANTS UP TO Limited Quantities RAIN PROOF JACKETS & PANTS Starting
Fleming & Sons Ltd
Fleming & Sons Ltd $
Fleming & Sons Ltd -
Fleming & Sons Ltd -$
Fleming & Sons Ltd 52/ the
Fleming & Sons Ltd à
Fleming & Sons Ltd and
Fleming & Sons Ltd are
Fleming & Sons Ltd Brunette
Fleming & Sons Ltd Discussion
Fleming & Sons Ltd Moved
Fleming & Sons Ltd of
Fleming & Sons Ltd read
Fleming & Sons Ltd •
Fleming & Sons Ltd,
Fleming & Sons Ltd.
Fleming & Sons Ltd. the
Fleming & Sons Ltd;
Fleming A Sons Enterprises Ltd exécutera
Fleming and Sons Ltd
Fleming and Sons Ltd to
Fleming and Sons Ltd,
Fli Forme Ltd 88.18
Flint Engineer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tai 647-2764 Morning Worsh
Floats & Sons Ltd 3rd Annual WESTERN STYLE L
Floats & Sons Ltd MONDAY
Floats & Sons Ltd.
FLORISSANTE DU PONTIAC Pour
Flour Mills Co Limited
Flower Shop Pontiac TV Centre
Flowers 647-3583
Flowers Pirie’s Gas Bar Hursty’s Rachel’s Restaurant Pontiac Dairy Pontiac Bakery Bottled
Flys Cadbury Ltd Spe-Darlene Dods Apple -
FM Forms Ltd 25.,
FM Oshawa PONTIAC
FM PONTIAC INC Ci-Inclus
Fmats & Sons Ltd Renfrew
Fmats & Sons Ltd.
Fndoy Zion Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE
Foitras Ltd 25.85
Fond Regional Pontiac
Fondateurs du Pontiac
Fondation du Centre Hospitalier du Pontiac
FONDATION M L HÔPITAL COMMUAT« COMMUNAUT/ THE PONTIAC HOSPITAL
Fontiac Printshop Ltd more
Food Bank Bouffe Pontiac
Food BANQUET FACILITIES TAKE-OUT PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
Food Division 458-2577 Pontiac-Gatineau Labelle Tuesday
Food Products Ltd.
Food Products Ltd. OBITUARIES Domonic C. Sloan -----—--
Food Products Ltd. Ray
FOODMARKET FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Arnprlor
FOOT AILMENTS National Rubber Co. Ltd.
FOOT AILMENTS National Rubber Co. Ltd ,
FOR RENT Pontiac 2bS2l BRISTOL MINE ROAD
Forage Clippers Telephone 2-2240 JOHN F. KELLY AUCTIONEER PONTIAC SERVICE
FORAN R.V.’s LTD.
Foran Rd SOCIÉTÉ DES ALCOOLS DE SHAWILLE & FORT-COULONGE HORRAIRES DE NOËL CHRISTMAS HOURS Pontiac
Ford - Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Ford C.A. Video Ltd.
Ford Consultants Ltd.
FORD Country Squire LTD 400
FORD Country Squire LTD Phone
FORD Country Squire Ltd.
Ford Credit Canada Limited
Ford Credit Canada Ltd >
Ford Credit Canada Ltd The
Ford Credit Canada Ltd.
Ford Credit Canada Ltd. Beside the Water Tower
FORD CROWN VICTORIA LTD 1993
Ford Escape Ltd.
FORD EXPLORER LTD 2000
FORD EXPLORER LTD 2005
FORD EXPLORER LTD.
Ford F1504x4 Postal Code Pontiac County
FORD FAIRLANE V8 AUTO 647-2994 KENMORE ZIG-ZAG SEWING
Ford Flex Kanata Ford Sales Ltd.
FORD GALAXIE 500 LTD •
FORD GAS & DIESEL TRACTORS Front End Loaders HUB EQUIPMENT LIMITED Orme Dennison
FORD LTD
FORD LTD 1973
Ford Ltd 1976
FORD LTD 2
FORD LTD 2-DOOR HARDTOP ’67
FORD LTD 28,000
Ford Ltd 302
FORD LTD 4
FORD LTD 400 CC
Ford Ltd aut0
FORD LTD Automatic
FORD LTD BROUGHAM
Ford Ltd Crown
FORD LTD CROWN VICTORIA FORD RANGER 29”
FORD LTD CROWN VICTORIA FORD RANGER Phone
FORD LTD CROWN VICTORIA Fully
FORD LTD CROWN VICTORIA Well
Ford Ltd D
Ford Ltd good
Ford LTD Hardtop
FORD LTD II
FORD LTD MAPLE GROVE UNITED CEMETERY SHAWVILLE.
FORD LTD s
FORD LTD SEDAN
FORD LTD SHAWVILLE FORD INCn Regular *3900.00
FORD LTD Short Box
Ford Ltd station
FORD LTD STATION WAGON
FORD LTD WAGON
FORD LTD Wegon
Ford LTd,
Ford LTD.
FORD LTD.-A/C.
Ford Marcotte’s Service Station Frisby Tire Co. Ltd.
Ford Motor Co Ltd » Windsor
Ford Motor Co. Ltd.
Ford Motor Company of Canada Limited
Ford Motor Company of Canada Limited and Ford Credit Canada
Ford Motor Company of Canada Limited and Ford Credit Canada Recuperation Renfrew Stock Removal
Ford Murray’s Automotive Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Retro Pontiac Shawville Milling Betty
Ford Sales Ltd.
Ford Sa|es Ltd Rajph Qej
FORD SOO LTD 71,328
FORD TRUCKS MERCURY Pontiac Farm Supplies Reg d "
Ford-Mercury Sales Ltd.
Forest Inn - Bryson Lea Entreprises Brian Stanton Ltd#
FOREST INN HOTEL FURNITURE LTD.
FOREST INN HOTEL LTD.
FOREST INN Pontiac Forestry Board 1
Forest Products Limited
Forest Products Limited P.O.
Forest Products Limited s P.O.
Forest Products Ltd
Forest Products Ltd 150,000
FOREST PRODUCTS LTD Davidson
Forest Products Ltd.
Forest Products Ltd. Davidson
Forest Products Marketing Board of Pontiac
FOREST ROADS PONTIAC PARABOLICS SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE VCR S
Forestier du Pontiac
Forestiers du Pontiac Inc.
Forestry Committee of Pontiac County Council
Forestry Producer Pontiac
Forêts du Pontiac Inc.
Forget Secretary-Treasurer Municipal Corporation County of Pontiac Box
FORGINGS LIMITED Liverpool
Form Equipment Ltd Hugh
Form Services Ltd.
Form Supplies Ltd.
Forma Ltd 37.04
Formation Professionelle Service PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
Forms Ltd 6.66;
FORT COULONGE Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
FORT COULONGE Pontiac School Board
FORT COULONGE Pontiac School Board Tél
FORT COULONGE Pontiac School Board Tel.
FORT COULONGE Pontiac School Board THURSDAY
Fort-Cou longe Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
Fort-Coulonge Commission Scolaire de Pontiac
FORTCOULONGE Pontiac School Board
FORTIN & LEG AULT Me JEAN PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE - NOTARY Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
FORTIN & LEGAULT ME JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE - NOTARY Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
FORTIN A LEUAULT Bl SI NEW IMREVTOKY RATKS MK JKAN PIKHHK P K. BON NOTAI RK NOTARY Pontiac Printsho
FORT—COU LONGE Pontiac School
FOUND CARS & TRUCKS s@5i«sssr 647-2457.
Foundation Com-of Canada Ltd.; Bill Monroe
Foundation Company of Canada Ltd
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins H.I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins H.L HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins NOW 647-3841 MONUMENTS BUILDING CENTRE McCann & Sons Ltd .
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins Serving ONTARIO H.I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
FOUNDATIONS Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Free Methodist Campbell
Foundries Ltd FOB Shaw
Foundry Ltd for
Four Bean Salad Touche Boss Limited BIG YARD SALE
Four Seasons Gift Shop Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Foy’s Marine Ltd
FOY’S MARINE LTD.
FOY’S MARINE LTD;
Fr Co Limited
FR0ATS & SONS LTD.
Fra neon Ltd 7481XJ18
Frame Fire Engine Co Ltd.
Fran- Blind Association Members Visit Pontiac District Frances
France Department Pontiac Community Hospital Shawvlle
FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE J LACOURSE PONTIAC ELECTRIC W LES MATÉRIAUX DE CONSTRUCTION AMYOTTE
Francon Ltd as
Francon Ltd Gregory
Francon Ltd MONDAY
Francon Ltd Shawville
Francon Ltd When
Franeon Ltd 100
Frank Sloan Sons Ltd.
Frankel Brothers Ltd.
Frankel Brother» Ltd.
FRASER Books S ARE NOW OBTAINABLE AT THE PONTIAC
FRASER S CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
Fraser s Ltd 40.22
Fraser-Morris & Heubner Funeral Home Ltd.
Fraser’s Clothes Shop Ltd.
Fraser’s Clothes Shops Ltd
FRED CLOW Telephone 647-2611 PONT!A C PRINTSH0P L TD.
FRED MURPHY LTD YOUR CAR DESERVES OUR FINA Service
Freds Hydro Pontiac.
FREE 647-2606 Telephone 432-4224 ESTIMATES
FREE 648-2305 Telephone 432-4224 647-2606 ESTIMATES
Free Admission Pontiac MRC
FREE Avis Public Canada Province de Québec District de Pontiac Retrouvante A
Free Consultation PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 1SS CENTRE ST..
FREE ESTIMATES BER & BER HOME LTD.
FREE ESTIMATES Bristol Ridge PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
FREE ESTIMATES CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED G CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS 506-1560 MERIVALE
FREE ESTIMATES G CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FRESH PONTIAC LAMB
FREE ESTIMATES K.W.A. ELECTRIC LTD.
FREE ESTIMATES M BER & BER HOME LTD.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 INN NORWAY
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Social Planning Counci
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donne#y
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donneiy
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnety
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ShawviHe
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showviiie
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 SEPTIC TANK PUMPING MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES PONTIAC ELECTRIC REG D
FREE ESTIMATES Pontiac Farm Supplies Regyd
FREE ESTIMATES PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
FREE ESTIMATES PONTIAC PLUMBING & HEATING INC Combination Wood & O# Burning Furnaces
FREE ESTIMATES PONTIAC PLUMBING & HEATING INC Combination Wood & Oil Burning Furnaces P.O.
FREE ESTIMATES PONTIAC PLUMBING & HEATING JEHOVAH’S WITNESSES Kingdom Hall
FREE ESTIMATES PONTIAC PLUMBING & HEATING TEL.
Free Estimates Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Free Estimates PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
FREE ESTIMATES PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
FREE ESTIMATES Rhone 647-2417 Service
FREE ESTIMATES Wwm MUM b BER & BER HOME LTD.
FREE ESTIMATES X Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ESTIVATES Public Information Meeting Pontiac Forest Poducta Producers Board
FREE FARM EQUIPMENT LTD Flat Rapids Rd
FREE INSTALLATIONS FREE INSTALLATIONS^ GO CO Pontiac Drapery
Free INVESTORS N OFFER
FREE METHODIST CHURCH Campbell*a Bay BER & BER HOME LTD.
Free Methodist LLOYD HODGINS FURNITURE LTD.
FREE Offer Radio Guide
FREE PICK-UP AND DELIVERY PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS - PHONE
FREE SHOPAT HOME SERVICE CARPET & DECOR/TAPIS & DECOR PONTIAC
Freestyle Limited AWD Leather
FRENCH BAPTIST CHURCH Offer Lake Pastor
FRENCH BAPTIST CHURCH Offer Like Pastor
FRENCH COURSE Pontiac
Frere Mfg Ltd ,Mrs Lionel Laporte
Frere Mfg Ltd 347.0
FRESH SST.tjf &Sgi L© Fort Realty Inc. PONTIAC LAMB Renlrew
Fri- Hodgins Ltd,
FRIDAY PONTIAC DAIRY REG’D.
FRIDAY Pontiac Holstein Club Annual
FRIDAYS Phene 647-M21 SHAWVIUI
Friendly Furniture Store" RENFREW HOME FURNISHINGS LTD Ask
Friendly Sendee Campbell Mack Mackenzie Motors Ltd. Renfrew
Friendly Service 24c PONTIAC DAIRY REG D After
Friendly Service PONTIAC Nancy Horner
Friends of Pontiac
Friends of Pontiac Rivers
Friends of Pontiac Trails
Friendship Circle Formed At Offer Lake
Frigidaire Sales and Service Pontiac Lions Phone
Frisby Tire Co Ltd 27.50
Frisby Tire Co. Ltd Retreading Grade Tires Frisby Tire Co Ltd
Frisby Tire Co. Ltd.
FRO A TS & SONS LTD.
FRO ATS & SONS LTD
FRO ATS & SONS LTD SEALMARK ROCK OF AGES Authorized Dealer
FRO ATS & SONS LTD.
Froate * Sons Ltd.
Froates & Sons Ltd.
FROATS & SONS > PONTIAC DAIRY RED D WO- DIAL HE MEM Phone
Froats & Sons Ltd
Froats & Sons Ltd 121
Froats & Sons Ltd Country
Froats & Sons Ltd 1
Froats & Sons Ltd :7
Froats & Sons Ltd Clarence Little Rated
Froats & Sons Ltd N
Froats & Sons Ltd Renfrew
Froats & Sons Ltd *
Froats & Sons Ltd *4.00 Renfrew
Froats & Sons Ltd 11
Froats & Sons Ltd 111
Froats & Sons Ltd 121
Froats & Sons Ltd 1350
Froats & Sons Ltd 40 STORES AND SERVICES
Froats & Sons Ltd 9“yon Pottocol Chorge
Froats & Sons Ltd <
FROATS & SONS LTD ?
Froats & Sons Ltd A
Froats & Sons Ltd age
Froats & Sons Ltd aie
Froats & Sons Ltd BRYSON LODGE
Froats & Sons Ltd BUILDING SUPPLY Phone
Froats & Sons Ltd Canada
Froats & Sons Ltd Cement
Froats & Sons Ltd FARM CONTAINING
Froats & Sons Ltd FREE ESTIMATES Tel
Froats & Sons Ltd Furniture Ltd 684-4972 -
Froats & Sons Ltd here
Froats & Sons Ltd Hour
Froats & Sons Ltd indirect
Froats & Sons Ltd JEHOVAH’S WITNESSES KINGDOM HALL
FROATS & SONS LTD JL CIMITIIY 121 ARGYIE ST S PHONE
Froats & Sons Ltd JUNIOR HOCKEY
Froats & Sons Ltd knit
Froats & Sons Ltd Moved
Froats & Sons Ltd no
Froats & Sons Ltd Phono
Froats & Sons Ltd Renfrew
Froats & Sons Ltd Sale
Froats & Sons ltd SHAWVIUE Til
Froats & Sons Ltd SPRAY PAINT
Froats & Sons Ltd Starting June
Froats & Sons Ltd Visitors
Froats & Sons Ltd We
Froats & Sons Ltd When
Froats & Sons Ltd X
Froats & Sons Ltd You
Froats & Sons Ltd »
FROATS & SONS LTD.
Froats & Sons Ltd. * CEMETERY MEMORIALS
FROATS & SONS LTD. 1
Froats & Sons Ltd. 11 Quality Printing Shawville
FROATS & SONS LTD. ; MUNICIPALITÉ DE
FROATS & SONS LTD. Adult Education Services Shawville
Froats & Sons Ltd. Jim Renfrew
Froats & Sons Ltd. Trade Name
Froats & Sons Ltd. •MS le Fair Roll Call -
Froats & Sons Ltd[ ECONOMY
FROATS & SONS Plea HOMEY H0DIH6J Ltd.
FROATS & SONS PONTIAC DAIRY REG D Dean
FROATS & SONS SPORTING GOODS LTD.
FROATS * SONS LTD.
Froats 4 Sons Ltd
Froats 5 Sons Ltd.
FROATS A SONS LIMITED CEMETERY MEMORIALS Renfrew
FROATS A SONS LTD.
FROATS AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
Froats and Sons Limited Ce-meteryMemorials
Froats and Sons Ltd.
FROATS S SONS LTD.
Froats £ Sons Ltd Fred
Froats £ Sons Ltd I
Froats £ Sons Ltd Saturday
Froats £ Sons Ltd.
FROATS •nd SONS LTD.
Frodts & Sons Ltd Renfrew
Frodts & Sons Ltd.
Froets & Sons Ltd.
FROflTS & SONS LTD.
Front CANADIENNE PONTIAC
Front ltd Messrs Walter Kilgour
Front St. W„ Toronto General Dry Batteries of Canada Ltd. TRADE-IN DEPT.
Fronte- Ltd
Fronts & Sons Ltd Alexander Kluke
Fronts & Sons Ltd.
FRONTS A SONS LTD.
Frosts & Sons Ltd
Frosts & Sons ltd A
Frosts & Sons ltd Renfrew
Frosts & Sons Ltd RENFREW THURS
Frosts & Sons Ltd.
Frosts £ Sons Ltd.
Fry Cadbury Ltd •
Fry Cadbury Ltd • Sandra Dale
Fry Cadbury Ltd:
FT FURNITURE LTD FLOWERING CRAB QLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE
Ftontiac Printshop Ltd 133
FUBINOVICH & HASKELL LIMITED
Fuels Ltd 1987
FUI BTIMATe PONTIAC BUS UNES LTD.
FUKNITUKI LTD PEMBROKE
FUKNITUM LTD RENFREW
Fulford Imperial Oil Co. Ltd.
Full Operating Authority Inter-provincially Licensed J.C. GODIN CONSTRUCTION Pontiac Latest
FULLER BRUSH CO LTD
FULLER BRUSH CO LTD needs
Fuller Brush Co. Ltd.
Fuller Brush Company Ltd requires
Fuller Brush Conran y Ltd requires
Fuller Brush Ltd.
FUN BOOKS... Pontiac
Fund Raiser Pontiac
Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 KELLEHER TAXI BEAN
Funeral Home Bob s Restaurant Pontiac Auto
Funeral Home Limited
Funeral Home Ltd
Funeral Home Ltd ,
Funeral Home Ltd of
Funeral Home Ltd sion
Funeral Home Pontiac Community Hospital
Funeral Home PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD.
Funeral Homes Pontiac Home Bakery W.A. Hodgins Store Rowat Insurance Carmichael
Funeral Service THE RENFREW MACHINERY COMPANY LIMITED RENFREW ONT ST.
Funeral Service THE RENFREW MACHINERY COMPANY LIMITED RENFREW ONT.
Funérarium Beauchamp Ltd,
FUR FARMING Dominion Securities OOKPORflnON LIMITED WEIGHT REDUCER A
FUR SALON "Pontiac’s Home of Fine Furniture" Open Daily
FURNACE INSTALLATIONS BKTORAl DISTRICT Of PONTIAC
Furnace Limited
Furnace Oil Customers HOMFLITE CHAIN SAWS SALES & SERVICE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LIMITED Phone
FURNISHING CO LIMITED
FURNITURE LTD F PRICES
Furniture & Appliances PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LIMITED Serving Pontiac s
Furniture Centre Pontiac PHONE 34SJ Births STANLEY—To Archie
Furniture Co. Ltd HAIRDRESSING AMBITIOUS GIRLS
Furniture Co. Ltd Headac NEW HAIR GROWTH.
Furniture Co. Ltd,
FURNITURE CO.. LTD.
Furniture Co^ Ltd
FURNITURE DEPARTMENT Morley Hodgins Ltd Set
Furniture Department Special Offer -
FURNITURE Lottie LTD QLENWOOO SHOPPING
FURNITURE LTD
FURNITURE LTD QLENWOOO SHOPPING
FURNITURE LTD %
FURNITURE LTD GLEhWOGfj
FURNITURE LTD Op#
FURNITURE LTD *
FURNITURE LTD - Shawville
FURNITURE LTD 1.30
Furniture Ltd 15
FURNITURE LTD 15th
FURNITURE LTD 378 MAIN ST.
FURNITURE LTD 458-2507 GLENWOOO SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE.
FURNITURE LTD 603RI5
Furniture Ltd 684-4972
Furniture Ltd 684-4972 -
Furniture Ltd 694-4*72 -
FURNITURE LTD A
FURNITURE LTD Accounts
FURNITURE LTD ANGLICAN CHI NCH OK CANADA UNITED CHURCH
FURNITURE LTD At
FURNITURE LTD CLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER RD.
FURNITURE LTD Donations
FURNITURE LTD Electric Unit Heaters
FURNITURE LTD Foetal Cede LES MEUBLES Province TEL New Address Wednesday
FURNITURE LTD Glenwood Shopping Pinza—Aylmer Road Furniture Selection
FURNITURE LTD GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER
FURNITURE LTD GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER RD.
FURNITURE LTD GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE
FURNITURE LTD Glenwood Shopping Plsza—Aylmer
FURNITURE LTD III QLENWOOO SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE
FURNITURE LTD J.A QLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE.
FURNITURE LTD Les
FURNITURE LTD LUCERNE
FURNITURE LTD MAfioœ
FURNITURE LTD Many
FURNITURE LTD MERCERIE POUR HOMMES MEN’S WEAR QL EN WOOD SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE
FURNITURE LTD Merchants
FURNITURE LTD Mr.
FURNITURE LTD NEXT WEEK
FURNITURE LTD OLfNWOOO SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE.
FURNITURE LTD Open
FURNITURE LTD OtfWWOOO SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE.
FURNITURE LTD Postal Cod
FURNITURE LTD QL ENWOOO SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE
FURNITURE LTD QLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE
FURNITURE LTD QLiNWOOO SMOPPmO PLAZA LUCERNE.
FURNITURE LTD RENFREW RECREATION FIGURE MATING CLUB PRESENTS
FURNITURE LTD Tel
FURNITURE LTD UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shiwville Pastoral Charge
Furniture Ltd,
FURNITURE LTD.
Furniture Ltd;
FURNITURE LTÉE | Pontiac Community Hospital
FURNITURE OUTLET Pontiac Station
FURNITURE Shawville Milling Co. Ltd Beautifully
Furniture SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 TEL.
Furniture Tools SARRA-BOURNET LTD LEROY
FURNITURE V* MACHINES Pontiac Printahop Ltd.
Furs Limited 119 BANK ST.
Fusco Enterprises Ltd
Fusco Enterprises Ltd 1,815
Fusco Enterprises Ltd to
FUSION S PURCHASE FOR WITH COSTCO OFFER
Fvm Ltd CEO.
G & D Systems Randy Labadie Financial Services Bruce Campbell Pontiac Mayor Ian Hudson Quyon Fire D
G 648-2144 HIGHWAY 148 QUALITY PRINTING PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD PO SO*
G DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGIU University PONTIAC HOUSE
G du Pontiac Dre Isabelle Gagnon
G du Pontiac | Dre Isabelle Gagnon
G PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
G S BLakeslee Equip Ltd 22.40
G. & S WELL DRILLING LTD.
G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD.
G. G. Rowe A Company Limited
G. O. Rowe A Company Limited
G. WORDEN Telephone 647.2510
GAFSTAR The Pontiac
Gagne Construction Co. Ltd. of Montreal
Gala de Mlle Teen Pontiac.
GALETTA FARM SUPPLY LTD.
Galetta Livestock Sales Limited
Galetta Livestock Sales Ltd,
Gall 647-2439 or
Gallery BZD PONTIAC MONUMENTS
GALLON GLENWOOD Morley Hodgins Ltd Effective
Galvanic Current Classy Touch Electrolysis 647-6745 Grocery Store Loeb Shawville Mam St.
GAME HAZARDS Pontiac School Fairs Ladies
Gandalf Data Ltd.
GARAGE INC PETROFINA CANADA LTD THE EQUITY CLASSIFIED Grande Riviere Local Community Service Centr
Garage Inc Pontiac Buick
Garage Ltd,
GARAGE MANSFIELD Bristol, Quebec 819-647-3313 Lung Association
Garage SHAWVILLE Pontiac Bus Lines Raymond Johnston
GARBAGE PICK-UP PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC.
GARDEN Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
GARDEN POWER TOOLS LTD lbleUforMpmmpt
Garrison Supply Co Ltd 108.30
Garrison Supply Co Ltd 49.21
Garrison Supply Co Ltd Armitage Motors Ltd tion
Garrison Supply Co Ltd.
GARRISON SUPPLY Co. Ltd MILNE
Garrison Supply Co. Ltd,
Garrison Supply Co. Ltd.
Garrison Supply Company Ltd.
Garrison Supply Ltd.
GARRY GRAHAM Agents DARWIN SMITH Sales ELMER ALEXANDER Delivery Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Gary Council Pontiac Snowmobile Drivers Association
GAS Farm Equipment John A Burnett Ltd.
Gas Ltd
Gas Pontiac Dairy
GASOLINE DIESEL OIL PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 11 H
Gatbbm Power Pontiac
GATES MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited
GATES Provincial Affairs MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited
Gateway of Pontiac
Gatineau & Pontiac Utilway
Gatineau Am- Pontiac Lions
Gatineau Ambassadeurs Gatineau Avalanches Papineau Voisins Hull Citoyens Pontiac Lions 1 W L T
Gatineau Counties Motley Hodgins Ltd ROAD SERVICE & PLOWING Free Insured
Gatineau Labelle Pontiac
Gatineau Power Co. Ltd. 244.84;
Gatineau Power Ltd.
Gatineau Railway Pontiac Pa
Gauvreau Ltd of
Gavan’s Hotel MOUNTAINVIEW TURF FARM LTD.
GC Upper Pontiac Sports Complex Chapeau
GEMIS de la Commission Scolaire Pontiac
General "Motors of Canada Ltd haa
General Bearing Service Ltd 7
General Brock Hotel Company Limited
GENERAL CONTRACTOR GÉNÉRALE MONUMENTS R. PECK Pontiac^ Monuments È Lloyd & Marj Hodgins
General Contractor Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac
General Contractor Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
General Contractors Dave R. Bennett CATTLE BUYER Pontiac Council Fort Coulonge
General Education Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
GENERAL ELECTRIC S GREATEST REFRIGERATOR Pontiac Dairy Phone
General Foods Limited
General Hospital and Pontiac Your
General Insurance Association Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd. Pontiac Electric Inc. MEMORIAL
General Insurance Association Style 1 Unisex Total Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622 Hwy
GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BAY 648-2114 Postal Code Pontiac County
General Insurance Broker Limited
General Insurance Co. Ltd ,
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone 647-3737 647-2851 PUBLI
General Insurance Shawville DOW BREWERY LTD.
GENERAL INSURANCE Shawville Lionettes OFFICE 819-647*5701 POWELL
General Insurance STEVENS DATSUN SALES & SERVICE RUSSELL S SERVICE CENTRE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
General Meeting Pontiac Fish and
GENERAL MEETING PONTIAC SERVICES CO-OP
General Meters Sales & Service Pontiac.
General Motors Canada Limited
General Motors Products and Service Pontiac Rural Telephone
General Motors Products of Canada Ltd ,
General Motors Products Of Canada Ltd.
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED FORT COULONGE
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE PONTIAC DAIRY
General Pontiac Secretary- NOTICE
General PONTIAC Transit Mix Ltd P.
General Repairs PONTIAC GAS BAR Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
General Repairs Shell Sealed Gas and Oils MacLeans Limited
General SADC Pontiac CFDC Box 425,14 Route 148 Campbell
General Sales Manager of Surgenor Pontiac & Buick
General Snow Tires Delco Batteries Furniture Ltd.
General Steel Wares Ltd and
General Steel Wares Ltd and Moffats Ltd.
General Steel Wares Ltd.
General Steel Wares Ltd. and Moffats Ltd #
GENERAL STORE Ltd.
General Store Phone 29 DOW IttWtRY LIMITED Montreal
General Store Randy s Restaurant Gord Cavanaugh B.J. MaheraJ Trucking Pontiac Mallard Fish 4 Game C
General Supply Co. W L. Cassels Gatineau Power Pontiac Dairy Valuators
General Supply of Canada Ltd s
Genereux Motor Co, Ltd
GENIVAR Limited Partnership
Gentlemen’s Hair Care 647-5211 FOP APPOINTMENT PHONE- Located
GEO H WILKINSON LTD.
GEO H. FR0ATS & SONS LTD.
GEO LESTER McCANN INSTALLATIONS ELECTRIQUES DU PONTIAC INC.
GEO Pontiac
GEO PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
GEO. H. FROATS & SONS LTD.
GEORGE H. FROATS & SONS LTD.
GEORGE JACKSON Motor Sales Ltd. 327 STEWART ST.
Geoterrex Ltd
GERTIE & THE COUNTRY SOUNDS Pontiac National Midget Hockey
GET Ltd.
GI LL ETT CQ LTD ffflS
Gibbons Limited
Gibbons Limited Commentary
GIDLEY BOAT CO- LIMITED
GIDUEY BOAT CO- LIMITED
GIENWOOD FURNITURE LTD.
Gift Certificate Pontiac Electric
Gift Certificate Pontiac Wool Works 2
Gift Shop Equity Reporter Pontiac Now
Gifts 647-5632 Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
Gifts Ltd October
Gil Cluff Septic Service Pontiac
GIL Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Gilles Bros and Co. Ltd.
Gilles Gervais Pontiac Transit
GILLETT CO LTD •
Gillett Company Limited I^MÜHHEtoronto
Gillett Company Limited L TORONTO
Gillett Company Limited TORONTO
Gillies Bros & Co. Ltd 1480128515
Gillies Bros & Co. Ltd.
Gillies Bros & Company Ltd
Gillies Bros , Limited
Gillies Bros and Co Ltd.
Gillies Bros Limited
Gillies Brothers Co. Ltd.
Gillies Brothers Ltd.
Gillies Ih & Ltd Mraesulv
GIR Pontiac
Girls Volleyball Tourna-Pontiac Protestant High
GIT Annual Affiliation Service PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone
GIVE GENEROUSLY 647-2073 647-2074 Call
GL Hydro-Québec Pontiac Printshop L
GLAHS GREENHOUSES 647-3128 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Glass & Mirror Trudeau s Body Shop K A M Stanton Garage Centre Dentaire Pontiac Inc.
Glass Ltd 128.06 Locking-ton Sports
Gleewood Bakery Ait Nouveau Fabric CPR Express Gleewood Bowl Pontiac Nursery Goldee Eagle Judo A He
Gleewood Bakery Art Nouveau Fabric Pontiac Nursery Golden Eagle Judo A Health Studio Clip
Glen Farms Ltd.
Glen Products Ltd.
Glenlea Enterprises Ltd to
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD.
GLENWOOD / FURNITURE LTD GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD.
GLENWOOD & FURNITURE LTD.
GLENWOOD ÈÊWBm Furniture Ltd 684-4972
GLENWOOD furnitu,e LTD Glenwood Shopping
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD "
GLENWOOD Furniture Ltd 664-4972
GLENWOOD Furniture Ltd 684-4972
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD Clenwood Shopping Plaza—Aylmer Road Furniture Selection
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD Glenwood Shopping
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD Glenwood Shopping Plan—Aylmer Road Adult Entertainment UNITED CHURCH NOTES
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD Glenwood Shopping Plata—Aylmer Road
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD Glenwood Shopping Plaza—Aylmer Road
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD Glonwood Shopping Plaza—Aylmer Road
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD Happy
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD Mr.
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD OLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD Ope#
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD Ope# Thmdoy Glenwood Shopping Plaza Phone
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD Open
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD QL ENWOOO SHOPFmQ PLAZA LUCERNE QUF AYLMER RD
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD QLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD tLENwooo SHOPma
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD Why
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD.
GLENWOOD MEH S SHOES Furniture Ltd.
Glenwood Plaza Lucerne FREE ESTIMATES BER & BER HOME LTD Guy Bergeron
GLENWOOD Protestant School Board FURNITURE LTD.
GLENWOOD SHAWVILLE MILLING Co. Ltd FURNITURE LTD.
Glenwood Shopping Plaza 684-3935 Furniture Ltd.
Glenwood Shopping Plaza 684-4972 PONTIAC COLUMBUS CLUB LISK S
GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER ROAD LIKERNE CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER ROAD LUCERNE PONTIAC Transit Mix Ltd To
Glenwood Shopping Plaza CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
Glenwood Shopping Plaza—Aylmer Road Contact PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Shawville Tel
Glenwood Shopping Plaza—Aylmor Road Pontiac Dry Cleaners Shawville
Glenwood Shopping Plsxs—Aylmer Road FURNITURE LTD
GLENWOOD TfSaM FURNITURE LTD.
Globe Barfield Emco Ltd 174.58;
GLORIA S BEAUTY SALON 647-3893 ERFLE BUS LINES LTD.
GM GEORGE H. FROATS & SONS LTD.
GM PONTIAC Servie Servie
GM V PONTIAC BUICK GMC CHEVROLET OLDSMOBILE CADILLAC 149 MADAWASKA BLVD ARNPRIOR Local 623-3137 To
GM Pontiac
GM Student Bonus Offer
GM VEHICLE CHEVROLET CADILLAC PONTIAC BUICK GMC A Valley Tradition
GMC Tandem Dump Limited
GMC Trucks Pontiac
GMF du Pontiac.
Gnll Petro Pontiac Billy Ts Pizza House of Flowers Pine Lodge Bryan Murray
GO JD# • e Ltd Am
GO LTD §70
Go Lucky Nokomis Lady Farr Andrea Bayama Pontiac Roselle Tay Town Dean CONSOLATION
Goaltenders Averages Team Baie Pontiac Buick Pontiac Transit Mix Morin’s Hotel GPAverage
Gold Mines Limited
Gold Mines LIMITED 910 Sterling Tower
Gold Mines Limited Unsold
Gold Mines Limited.
Gold Mines Ltd ,
Gold Mines Ltd .
Gold Mines Ltd GAS
Gold Mines Ltd Vmiat M
Gold Mines Ltd,
Gold Mines Ltd.
Gold Mines P .Limited
Gold Properties N OFFER
GOLDEN A LC BREWERY LIMITED
Golden Age Club Equity Correspondent PONTIAC
GOLDEN ALE Pontiac Furniture Centre S
GOLDEN EAGLE HOMES LTD.
Golden Shasta Restaurant Limited
Golden State Limited Is
Goldie Mohr Ltd,
Golf Tournament PONTEFRACT GOLF CLUB PONTIAC HOUSE
Good Food Friendly Service CHURCH OIRECTORY PONTIAC Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Good Le Pontiac
Good Old Pontiac Hockey
GOOD USED OUTBOARD MOTORS Morlev Hodgins Ltd Mr.
GOODERHAM & WORTS LIMITED
Goods Ltd
Goods Ltd Cadeaux Evangeline Gifts Cadeau
Goods Ltd for
Goods Ltd Stedmans Giant Tiger Maison Chez Michel
GOODS LTD.
GOODS Pontiac Pacific Jonction By
Goodwins Ltd ,
Goodyear Smith Bros 75.00 Dominion L Ltd 841.32
Gordon Bteel Works Limited
Gordon Graham Pontiac History Richard Wills Pontiac
Gordon Ltd Lumber Firm
GORDON PAUIt INSURANCE LTD QU YON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER
Gordon Paul Insurance Ltd
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD OUYON
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD % SPERRY NEW HOLLAND
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD *47-212$
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD *47-2121
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD *47-252$ PONTIAC - GATINEAU SNOW TRAVELLERS
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD *47-2525
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 137 CENTRE STREET SHAWVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 137 CENTRE STREET SHAWVILLE.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 137 CENTRE STREET SHAYWILLK
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 137 CENTRE STREET SIIAWVILLE.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 137CENTRE STREET SHAWVILLE.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 447-2526 QUYON
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 447-2B2S
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 458-2632 QUYON LUSKVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 647-2953 OR
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD April 15,1886 Calumet Bridge
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Armand Meilleur
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD BROWNLEE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Bull
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD CAMPBELL
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD CHRIST CHURCH
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD COMPLEXE SPORTIF DU HAUT PONTIAC.UPPER PONTIAC SPORTS COMPLEX CHAPEAU
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Ffceee
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD ffcoee
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Ffcww
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fheee
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhoii*
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhoiw 647-2525 L L. L LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD fHONE SHAWVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhooa
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fkeee
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Highway
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Hwe
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Hww
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Hwy
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD M
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Mi Ml
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Mica
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Mice
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Mien
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Mien#
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Mio*
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Mwn*
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Mww
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD NOTARIES
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD o
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD OU YON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 433-2343 AYLMER 684-4433 LOST
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD OU YON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER 684-4433 PHONE SHAWVILLE^
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD OUYON
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD PB#
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Pbeme
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Pboee
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Pfcww
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phene
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phene 647-2525 LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phoe#
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phoee
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD PhoM
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phome
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phon
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Shawville St Johns Quyon
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD PHONE SHAWVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD PHONE SMAWVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phono
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phoo#
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phooa
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Photo
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phots
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Ph«i*
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD PIMM
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Ption*
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Ptraa*
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QU YON
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QU YON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 433-2343 AYLMER
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QU YON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455*2-347 AYLMER
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QU YON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QUYON
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QUYON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QUYON A 58-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Rhone
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD RU*
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Shawville
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Shawville JEHOVAH S WITNESSES Highway
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Shawvllle
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Skawville
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Slwwvhle Outdoor Fun Starts At
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Uewvllk PkoM
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Urbanization
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD V#
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD v- L & PHONE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD •47-2525 Showvill
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD •y Ion PbMM
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCL LTD Que Noël
Gordon Steel Works Limited
GORDON STEEL WORKS LIMITED Maple Syrup CHOICE HONEY—SDC
GORDON STEEL WORKS LIMITED Price Low ONTARIO TWEED Banana Cream Pie
GORDON STEEL WORKS LIMITED Read
GORDON STEEL WORKS LIMITED TWEED.
Gordons Farm Supplies Ltd $
Gordon’s Farm Supplies Ltd.
Gordon’s Farm Supplies Ltd. % Seasons Greetings
GORDQN PAUL INSURANCE LTD OUYON
Gorrie & Co. Ltd RAISE MINK Look
Gospel Service Standard Church Anglican 647-2161
Gospel Service THE UNIVERSITY OF OTTAWA WILL OFFER THE FOLLOWING COURSES AT ALGONQUIN COLLEGE
Gos|iel Limited"
Gouvernement du Québec CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC MOME FOR THE AGED INC.
Gouvernement du Québec JAY-M HOLDINGS LIMITED Sealed
Gouvernement du Québec LE FM OUI PARLE DU PONTIAC
Gouvernement du Québec Pontiac Printshop Shawville Tel
Government Leaders Pontiac Printshop Prize Katie Taylor
Gowling School At Pontiac Community Hospital
GPS Pontiac County Women’s
Grace Hospital Graduation Cluff—At Pontiac Community Hospital
Gracefield CLD Pontiac
Graduate By Dan Lacroix Equity Reporter PONTIAC
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY PONTIAC DEPENDABLE INSURANCE
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2431 Phon* 647-24 f7
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
GRAHAM 647-3885 GARAGE 819-458-2333 HOME
Graham Financial Sarvicas Ltd* Stuart Graham RLU
Graham Financial Services Ltd*
Graham Financial Services Ltd.
Graham Financial Services Ltd.*
Graham Financial Services Ltd.* Stuart Graham
Graham Financial Services Ltd.* Stuart Graham RLU
Graham Financial Services Ltd/
Graham Financial Services LTD/ Stuart Graham
GRAHAM Office 647-3885 Residence
GRAIN Pontiac Pacific Junction By
Graluttn Financial Services Ltd.
GRANADA • LTD II
Grand AM Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
Grand Am Sedan PONTIAC PERFORMANCE
GRAND CALUMET MINES LTD
Grand Calumet PONTIAC
Grand Calumet Pontiac County
Grand Calumet Pontiac MRC Selection Committee
Grand Central Pontiac Intermunici- Calumet Rink Center
Grand Champion Female Cobden; Pontiac Ninja
Grand Cherokee Limited w-
Grand Cherokee Limited With
Grand Cherokee LTD 4x4
GRAND CHEROKEE LTD V8
Grand Circuit Pontiac Trading Post ERIC SMITH FUELS He
GRAND E> MARQUIS B Limited Edition
Grand Ltd Champion
GRAND MARQUIS Limited Edition
GRAND OPENING Pontiac National Midget Hockey
GRAND OPENING Bristol Charge Rev Ed MoCaig JACK FALLEN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Haley
Grand Opening Pontiac Refrigeration & Appliance Service Ltd.
Grand Pontiac.
Grand-Calumet Chapeau ANNUAL MEETING Pontiac Jiu-Jitsu Club
Grandpa Miljour_ Pontiac PrKshon Ltd for
GRANITE LTD
Granite Ltd The
GRANT EADES PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD Tike Hwy
Grant People Ltd !
Graphic Publishers Limited
GRASS SEED CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
GRAVELLE “Au Service du Pontiac"
GRAY Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Gray Snyder Ltd ,
Grd Cherokee Ltd Black
Grd Cherokee Ltd.
Grease & Oil Limited
Grease & Oil Limited.
Grease A Oil Limited.
GREASES FORT THEATRE BR YSON THEATRE 1 OILS Shawville Milling Co. Ltd With Wide Screen Fee CINEMASC
Great Lakes Power gener-Brascan Ltd
GREAT Z PONTIAC HOUSE
Greatario Industrial Storage Ltd
GREATEST Pontiac Committee on Alcohol and
Green CARPET & DECOR/TAPIS & DECOR PONTIAC
Green Cross POTATO BUG KILLER A CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
Green Limited
Green Party Pontiac
Greenshields Ltd of Montreal
GREENWOOD PAVING Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Greer’s Store 647-2390 FOUNDATION
GREETINGS Pontiac Dairy
GREETINGS CD.A. BieCaskie & Sons Ltd.
GREFFE DES DIVORCES COUR PROVINCIALE DU DISTRICT DE PONTIAC OLIDOR DUMOULIN
GREFFE DES DIVORCES DU DISTRICT DE PONTIAC Avis
GREFFE DES DIVORCES DU DISTRICT DE PONTIAC NO
Greffier-Adjoint Milton J Dietz Ltd.
GREG S CUSTOM CABINETS Avis Public CLSC PONTIAC Séance
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES 647-3357 Sheen Esher & Malakoff Council
Grensr & Oil Limited.
GRIFFIN & SON Holiday Moon Frank Finnigan & Sons J. A. McGAHERN & SONS LTD.
GRIFFIN & SON PONTIAC DAIRY REG D Bryson
GRIFFITH SADDLERY & Leather Ltd demande
GROCERIES LTD.
GROCERY Smith Bros. Memorial Arts Ltd.
GROCERY STORE LTD.
Groceterias Co Ltd
Gross Furniture Co. Ltd .
Gross Furniture Co. Ltd.
Groundwater Research Pontiac Community
GROUP Insurance Company Pontiac County
Group Reservations & Info 819-453-2 6 Hillside Pizza Pontiac
Grove Farm League Hockey Pontiac League Hockey
Growers Agricultural Association Limited.
Grow» Ltd .
GRUNDY Consolidated Paper Corporation Limited
GST Limited
GST Limited Offer
GST PONTIAC REFRIGERATION BRAESIDE
GST; RH Nugent Equipment Rentals Ltd.
Guarantee Corp Ltd
GUARANTEED WATER HYDRO FRACTURING Equity Reporter PONTIAC Creating
Guardian Trust Co„ Limited.
GUIDE DE LA ROUTE DRIVER’S HANDBOOK Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
GUIDE DE LA ROUTE Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
GUIDE TOURISTIQUE DU PONTIAC
GUIDE TOURISTIQUE Pontiac »ONTIAC TRAVEL GUIDE
GUITAR WAREHOUSE Pontiac Pool Tournament
Gulf Oil Canada Limited
Gulf Oil Canada Ltd pour
Gundy & Company Limited
GURNET FOUNDRY COMPANY Ltd,
GURNEY FOUNDRY COMPANY Ltd,
H I. Hobbs & Sons Ltd SATURDAY
H I. Hobbs & Sons Ltd.
H&S & LTD Home
H. GREEN HILTON MINES LTD.
H. Ltd den
H. Nugent Ltd
H. Nugent Ltd .
H.I. Hobbs & Sons Ltd feed
HA GEiGv SEEDS LTD 39 G Hybrid
Ha-den Electric Chick Hatchery Limited.
HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawvillc
HAIR GALLERY Shawville 647-2872 J & J GROCERY TAKE TIME
HAIR GALLERY PONTIAC ELECTRIC Victoria St.
Hairdressing Academy Limited
Hairdressing Academy Limited.
HAIRSTYLING LTD Manager
Haley Industries Limited
Haley Industries Limited Haley
Hallman Medical Limited Cnlllmrwond
Ham Brothers Corn-Ltd
HAMILTON CHEVROLET PONTIAC BUICK CMC 48 HWY
Hampel Bons Ltd
Hancock Ltd
Hancock Ltd Bloor W Toronto
Hand At Pontiac Community
Hangers Limited supply
Hankin Co Ltd 366
Hankin Ltd $
Hans Lundberg Ltd The
Hanson Campbell Co.t Limited Dept
HAP Ltd spank
HAPPY BIRTH DA Y SMITH & ASSOCIATES 647-5666 PETER
HARDEN POWER TOOLE LTD Barns
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 THEATRE Porsolak Super White PAINT SALE MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesda
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 Water Wisk Car Wash Brush
HARDWARE LIMITED HARRY WOOD & Co .chartered
HARDWARE LIMITED Oil Rapids Road
HARDWARE LIMITED Phone Redrew HE
HARDWARE LIMITED Phone Renfrew HE
HARDWARE LIMITED RENFREW
HARDWARE LTD.
HARDY PLANTS 647-2680 MORLEY’S REG D BUILDING SUPPLIES
Hardy Plants Pontiac Auto Parts Sheppard Motors Ltd. Rotary
Hare Equipment Ltd
Hare Equipment Ltd.
HARGEX CLOTHES SHOPS LTD Vibert
HARNESS & COLLARS J 6>CJ TAYLOR LIMITED TORONTO SAFE WORKS
Harness Shop 647-3136
HARP Pontiac Pools Reg’d Les Piscines Pontiac Enr’g
HARRIET J Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Harry Ltd
HARRY WOOD & CO CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS LTD GEORGE
Harve du Pontiac
HARZENA HOLDING LTD.
HAS Home Supplies Ltd.
Hatch-erlea Ltd f Ay Staying
Hatcheries Ltd CHOICE OXFORD AND SHROB-shire Ewes
Hatchery Ltd gu*
Haulage Limited Kevin Crozier Fuels Central Ontario Cattle Ltd.
HAVE PONTIAC’S INTEREST AND ECONOMY AT HEART.
HAVEFUN WILSON’S CAR SALES Bonnechere Metals OF RENFREW LTD.
Havilland Aircraft of Canada Limited
Havre du Pontiac"
HAYES & SONS 647-2221,647-2594 C.B.L. PIRIE ENTERPRISES
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 Management and Staff BAIE PONTIAC B
Hayes & Sons Funeral Home - Shawville/Quyon Pontiac Mallard Fish and Game Club
Hayes & Sons Funeral Homes 819-647-2221
HAYES & SONS HORNER TEXACO SERVICE ERIC JUDD PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT TOWELLS GROCERY SHAWVILLE MILLI
Hayes & Sons Ltd
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221 DEATH Dagenais
Hayes & Sons Ltd Funeral Home
Hayes & Sons Ltd hai
Hayes & Sons Ltd on
Hayes & Sons Ltd Richardson
Hayes & Sons Ltd,
HAYES & SONS LTD.
HAYES & SONS PONTIAC AUTO PARTS Sonny
Hayes & Sons Pontiac Federal Liberal No 443 RCAF Spitfire Funeral Home
Hayes & Sons Pontiac Welding & Small Engine Repair La Brasaerle Labatt Ltd.
Hayes and Sons Ltd
HAYES AND SONS LTD.
Hayes Bros Mi* Ltd pre-mi*
Hayward Ltd
HCCCINS STORE GO., Ltd SEAT VILLE
Hcdgins Store Limited SHAWVILLE "We Service
HCOCINS STORE GO., Ltd SHAWVILLE
HCOPK SALES CO.. LTD.
HEALEY MOTORS LIMITED
HEALEY MOTORS LTD
Healey Motors Ltd Pembroke
Healey Motors Ltd.
Health and Social Services Pontiac
Health Canada Pontiac
Health Card F.A.C. Driver’s Licence Native Status Pontiac Printshop Home
Health Card Native Status FAC Driver’s Licence Pontiac Printshop Home
Health Card Native Status FAC Driver’s Licence Pontiac Printshop Home of Thk Equity
Health Card Pontiac Printshop Home
Health Products Limited.
Health Products Ltd.
Heart Institute CHUGG ELECTRIC Valley Equipment Rental Limited Commercial
Heart Of Gold MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED CONCRETE MOBILE Air Canada’s
HEATHER DICKSON Equity Publisher CAMPBELL’S BAY • Pontiac
HEATHER DICKSON Equity Publisher PONTIAC
HEATHER DICKSON Equity Staff PONTIAC
HEATING - PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
HEATING - PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD “Home
HEATING du Pontiac DAVID
Heating Ltd 316 ARGYLE ST.
Heating Ltd.
Heating Ltd. 316ARGYLE ST.
Heating Ltd. • Basic
HEATING Myers Pumps Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Hedging Co Ltd.
Heilman Medical Co Limited
Heilman Medical Co. Limited Collingwood
Heilman Medical Limited
HEIRLOOM LTD L
Helenettes du Pontiac
HELL''S LIMITED
HELPWANTED JR Drilling Co. Ltd
Helrdr Limited.
Henderson’s Store Mother Nature Foods Pontiac Dairy K 4 L
HENRI OUTREMONT-WESTMOUNT PAPINEAU PIERRE FONDS—DOLLARD PONTIAC—LABELLF PORTNEUF QUÉBEC-EST RICHELI
HENRY IL W AM POLK A CO. LIMITED Perth
HERAULT Furniture Ltd.
Here Vm/ Pontiac High School
Heritage Campus CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
Heritage College Pontiac
Heritage College Pontiac Enterprise
Heritage Endowment for Outstanding Academic Achievement - Dominique Graveline; Pontiac Masonic Lodg
Heritage Endowment for Outstanding Academic Achievement - Miranda Greer; Pontiac Masonic Lodge
HERITAGE HOME DAYCARE Pontiac
Heritage inauguration Pontiac Prowler
Heritage PONTIAC BAY
Heures Ltd ,
Hewitt Equipment Ltd Val Cartier
Hewitt Equipment Ltd.
HH HIHJHIH Pontiac Students
HHH Dr. Bellman Medical Limited
HI - WAY CANADA PROVINCE DE QUEBEC DISTRICT DE PONTIAC No.
HI - WAY Pontiac Parisienne Custom Sport Convertible with Sports Optioa DRIVE-IN A GENERAL MOTORS
HI BARRISTER & SOLICITOR VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO LTD WE MANUFACTURE CONCRETE SEWER PIPE REINFORCED
Hi Equity Editor PONTIAC
Hi Equity Reporter PONTIAC
HI Hobbs & Sons Ltd for
HI Hobbs & Sons Ltd Trophy
HI Hobbs & Sons Ltd.
HI HoOde and Sons Ltd sque Dealers
Hi Pontiac frrintshop Ltd | P 0. Box
HI Pontiac Printshop
HI PONTIAC S
HI Pontiac.
Hi Serving Pontiac County CAMPBELLS BAY
Hi-Fi LP Record Album Offer
HI1ng*l> In* Ltd .
HICK & HONS LIMITED.
HICK & SONS LIMITED.
Hick and Sons Limited
Hick Sc Sons Limited
Hie Best Equipped T V RE- patr Shop In Pontiac Court
Hie Equity Pontiac Piintshop Shawville
High School Pontiac High School
High School Dr. R. G. DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
High School Physical Education Leaders 647-5666 PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEADERS CORPS
HIGH SCHOOL PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
High School Pontiac Protestant H.S. Hull
High School Pontiac Protestant High School Shawville Elementary Schools
High School Pontiac Protestant High White
High School Reunion 647-2191 L PONTIAC MONUMENTS Marbre
High School SHAWVILLE PONTIAC DAIRY REG D.
Highland Bulls Pontiac Municipality Drainage
Highway Safety Pontiac
Hil- Mac GREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED New
Hilional Fire Protection Association Shawville A Pontiac Home
HILL AUCTION SERVICE LTD Carson Hill
HILL AUCTION SERVICE LTD.
Hill Auction Service Ltd. Carson Hill
Hill Auction Service Ltd. Carson Hill 821-2946 Auctioneer
Hill Auction Service Ltd. Carson Hill Stewart James
Hilton C.L.S.C. PONTIAC Mougtique IKm Ben|amln
Hilton Minai Limited
Hilton Minas Limited P.O.
Hilton Mine Ltd.
Hilton Mine* Ltd.
Hilton Mineg Ltd (
Hilton Mines & Pontiac Station
Hilton Mines for Lemarche & McGinty Ltd.
Hilton Mines Limited
HILTON MINES LIMITED Apply
Hilton Mines Limited Shawvlllc
Hilton Mines Limited.
Hilton Mines Ltd
HILTON MINES LTD #
Hilton Mines Ltd ,
Hilton Mines Ltd a
Hilton Mines Ltd aml
HILTON MINES LTD Box
Hilton Mines Ltd managing
Hilton Mines Ltd more
Hilton Mines Ltd,
Hilton Mines Ltd.
HILTON MINIS LTD.
Hilton Mmes Ltd i
Hilton Pontiac
HIOMIK LEAD Pontiac Inc. Front Street
HIRAM JOHNSON Limited
HIRAM JOHNSON Limited.
Historical Society of Pontiac
Hitch*à Company Ltd .Toronto
HIVER VIEW INN M 647-3340 X
Hlscott Institute Limited Hlecott BIB#
Hlton Mines Ltd,
Hm Co* Ltd •
HMMMMMNMPH Phone 647-2438.
HOBBS "Pontiac
HOBBS & SON LTD.
HOBBS & SON PONTIAC DAIRY REG D STANDARD CHURCH Rev.
Hobbs & Sons 647-2814 Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes & Sons 647-2221 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd
Hobbs & Sons Chicken Coop Palmer’s Boutique B’s Restaurant Pontiac Electric Joy Moorhead Hubert & H
Hobbs & Sons Hugh Hammond Limited
Hobbs & Sons K & L Dairy Plaissance Cheese Ritchie Feed & Seed Ltd Murray
HOBBS & SONS LIMITED Custom Seed Cleaning
Hobbs & Sons Limited H I. Hobbs & Sons Ltd.
Hobbs & Sons LIMITED PHONE
HOBBS & SONS LTD
HOBBS & SONS LTD ?
Hobbs & Sons Ltd 10:30
Hobbs & Sons Ltd 49+2
Hobbs & Sons Ltd 7-3816 Hobbs
Hobbs & Sons Ltd ;
Hobbs & Sons Ltd by
HOBBS & SONS LTD Erik Labine
Hobbs & Sons Ltd get
HOBBS & SONS LTD IrfÇïJll Shawville
HOBBS & SONS LTD MUNICIPALITY OF SHAWVILLE
Hobbs & Sons Ltd Never
Hobbs & Sons Ltd Shewvilk Tel
Hobbs & Sons Ltd,
Hobbs & Sons Ltd.
Hobbs & Sons Ltd....... F.H. Rowat Insurance
Hobbs & Sons Morley Hudgins Inc. Pontiac Home Bakery ?
Hobbs & Sons Murray Sports Pontiac Collision & Paint Centre Powell s Auto Service Special
Hobbs & Sons Pontiac Home Bakery Shawville
Hobbs & Sons Reis International Pontiac Electric
Hobbs A Sons Ltd.
Hobbs and Sons Ltd 64
Hobbs and Sons Ltd 647
Hobbs and Sons Ltd ?
HOBBS AND SONS LTD HOUSE OF FLOWERS QUEBEC SALON CHEZ HELENE R.R. 1
HOBBS AND SONS LTD I SHAWVILLE.
HOBBS AND SONS LTD i SHAWVTi
HOBBS AND SONS LTD K SHAWVILLE
Hobbs and Sons Ltd of
HOBBS AND SONS LTD SALON CHEZ HÉLÈNE R
HOBBS AND SONS LTD SALON CHEZ HÉLÈNE R.R. 1
HOBBS AND SONS LTD SHAW U PHONE
HOBBS AND SONS LTD SHAWVILLE
HOBBS AND SONS LTD SHAWVILLE.
Hobbs and Sons Ltd UNIT PRECAST STEPS
Hobbs and Sons Ltd.
HOBBS AND SONS LTD. S HAWVILLE.
HOBBS AND SONS LTD.. SHAWVILLE
HOBBS AND SONS LTD.A J SHAWVILLE.
HOBBS AND SONS LTD.^ SHAWVILLE.
HOBBS AND SONS LTD.„ SHAWM LLE.
Hobbs and Sons Pontiac Telejhone
HOBBS AN» SONS LTD SHAWV11.LÜ
HOBBS ClOYHES SHOPS LTD.
Hobbs ft Sons Ltd.
Hobbs Furniture & Appliances DALE S NEEDLEWORK SHOP 647-5600 Hodgins Plaza SHAWVILLE
HOBBS FURNITURE & Appliances F. H. ROWAT Insurance Ltd. RAYMOND ROWAT
HOBBS LTD STONE
Hobbs Ltd 250.
HOBBS LTD Mâiit Street
HOBBS LTD Main
HOBBS LTD Mein Street
HOBBS LTD Miiii Street
HOBBS LTD Msifi Street
Hobbs Ltd Trophy
HOBBS LTD.
Hobbs Minerals & Chemicals Corporation Canada Limited
HOBBS S SONS LTD.
HOBBS Sc SONS LTD.
Hockey Adult Education Services WESTERN QUEBEC SCHOOL BOARD PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL
HOCKEY JACKETS & CAPS Pontiac Lions & CLEARANCE RACK Boots snd Shoes Reg
HOCKEY SCHOOL T-SHIRT FREE Pontiac Carpet Cleaning Reg’d Professional Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
Hockey-balle du Pontiac
Hockey-balle du Pontiac Profil
Hod gins Ltd
Hod tins Store Ltd Gordon T
Hod-gins Co. Ltd,
Hod-gins Store Ltd 69.52
Hod-gins Stores Pontiac Rural Telephone Motion
Hod-Pontiac Hockey League
HODCE Pontiac’s Only Jeweiery Store
HODCIMS CO The Sle-Foy Really Co. Limited.
HODCINS CO Y LTD.
HODCINS COT LTD R.
HODCINS LTD.
HODCINS STORE CO A! Ltd •f
HODCINS STORE CO., Ltd SHAT#VILLE
HODCINS STORE CO., Ltd SHAWILLS
HODCINS STORE CO., Ltd SHAWVILLB
HODCINS STORE CO., Ltd SHAWVILLE
HODCINS STORE CO., Ltd SHAWVILLE.
HODCINS STORE GO., Ltd SHAWVILLB
HODCINS STORE GO., Ltd SHAWVILLB.
HODCINS STORE GO., Ltd SHAWVILLE
HODCINS STORE GO., Ltd SHAWVILLE.
HODCINS STORE Pontiac County United Y.PU Rally Tremor»
HODCINS STORE Vt Pontiac House
HODGE Pontiac’s Only Jewelery Store
Hodges Co Ltd.
Hodgin-s Co Ltd.
Hodgina Co. Ltd
HODGINS 0 0 0 PONTIAC FARM EQUIP - CEMETERY MEMORIALS MENT REG D Agents For
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business 1.63
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business AUCTION
Hodgins Auto Service Co. Ltd.
Hodgins Co , Ltd
Hodgins Co , Ltd Head Office Montreal Every Department
HODGINS CO LTD
Hodgins Co Ltd -
Hodgins Co Ltd 145.51;
Hodgins Co Ltd 148.19;
Hodgins Co Ltd 155.43;
Hodgins Co Ltd 18.84
Hodgins Co Ltd 2. Keith Homer
Hodgins Co Ltd 20.18
Hodgins Co Ltd 42.55
Hodgins Co Ltd 49.07
Hodgins Co Ltd 522.82;
Hodgins Co Ltd 8
Hodgins Co Ltd.
Hodgins Co. Limited Bristol United Church
Hodgins Co. Limited FOlt SALE—Three Blood
Hodgins Co. Limited si
Hodgins Co. Ltd
Hodgins Co. Ltd % AUTHORIZED CHEVROLET
Hodgins Co. Ltd %
Hodgins Co. Ltd Phone
Hodgins Co. Ltd # Weekly Journal
Hodgins Co. Ltd $
Hodgins Co. Ltd ,
Hodgins Co. Ltd -A
Hodgins Co. Ltd //
Hodgins Co. Ltd 2xa29
Hodgins Co. Ltd 7-2565
Hodgins Co. Ltd A
Hodgins Co. Ltd A Weekly Journal
Hodgins Co. Ltd A Wesley Journal
Hodgins Co. Ltd A Wwkly Journal
HODGINS Co. Ltd Complete Home Comfort
Hodgins Co. Ltd er
Hodgins Co. Ltd Gai
Hodgins Co. Ltd GREAT ANNIVERSARY CONTEST At
Hodgins Co. Ltd Healed
HODGINS Co. Ltd I
Hodgins Co. Ltd Ill
Hodgins Co. Ltd J
Hodgins Co. Ltd Jk Wâikly Journal
Hodgins Co. Ltd leads
Hodgins Co. Ltd lly
Hodgins Co. Ltd Mr. Jaroen McCann
Hodgins Co. Ltd PROGRESS Brand Clothes
HODGINS Co. Ltd Shawville
HODGINS Co. Ltd Shewville
Hodgins Co. Ltd WATCH FOR Phone
Hodgins Co. Ltd wins
Hodgins Co. Ltd Womens
HODGINS Co. Ltd.
Hodgins Col Ltd 100
Hodgins Company Limited
Hodgins Company Limited Admission
Hodgins Company Limited CiltonJpaint
Hodgins Company Limited Phone
Hodgins Company Limited PIRATES OF BLOOD RIVER Kerwin Mathews Phone
Hodgins Company Limited Shawville
HODGINS COMPANY LTD J
HODGINS COMPANY LTD J SHAWVILLE - PHONE
HODGINS COMPANY LTD P.
HODGINS Company Ltd.
Hodgins Furniture Ltd
HODGINS FURNITURE LTD 378 Main St.
Hodgins Furniture Ltd of
Hodgins Furniture Ltd,
HODGINS FURNITURE LTD.
Hodgins Hardware Ltd
Hodgins Imprimerie Pontiac Liée ShawvMe
Hodgins Industries Limited Bertha Merle
HODGINS LIMITED.
Hodgins Ltd
HODGINS Ltd o
Hodgins Ltd A
Hodgins Ltd i
Hodgins Ltd Phone
Hodgins Ltd VS
HODGINS LTD •
Hodgins Ltd $
Hodgins Ltd *
Hodgins Ltd 26.61
Hodgins Ltd 26.95
Hodgins Ltd 6,97 Pcschenes Const 6660.71
Hodgins Ltd 9
Hodgins Ltd 9.60 Motley Hodgins Ltd 12.30
Hodgins Ltd CAMPRIELL’S IAY
Hodgins Ltd DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE
Hodgins Ltd EXTRA
Hodgins Ltd FREE
Hodgins Ltd FURNACE
Hodgins Ltd Gordon
Hodgins Ltd Guests
Hodgins Ltd Hodgins
Hodgins Ltd i
Hodgins Ltd la
Hodgins Ltd Quo FARM
Hodgins Ltd s Shawville Phone
Hodgins Ltd Saturday
Hodgins Ltd See
HODGINS LTD SHAWVIILE
Hodgins Ltd Shawville
Hodgins Ltd trophy
Hodgins Ltd Ventilation FANS
Hodgins Ltd WANTED A J Land
Hodgins Ltd WILSON’S CAR SALES
Hodgins Ltd •vsr
Hodgins Ltd,
HODGINS LTD.
HODGINS LUMBER PONTIAC REFRIGERATION W.A. HOME HARDWARE
HODGINS LUMBER Co. PONTIAC 1 DRY CLEANERS Room IS.
Hodgins Lumber Co....... Imperial Oil Ltd......... Rennick’s Service Station
Hodgins Morley Hodgins Ltd Store Shawville
HODGINS Pontiac Furniture Centre Phone
HODGINS Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
HODGINS SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY LTD -Sunday School Morning Worship
HODGINS Sheppard Motors Pontiac Gleaners PHONE
Hodgins Shopping Plaza 647-2260
Hodgins Store CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
HODGINS STORE At Pontiac Hnnse
Hodgins Store Co Ltd.
HODGINS STORE CO., Ltd SHAW VILLE
HODGINS STORE CO., Ltd SHAWVILLB
HODGINS STORE CO., Ltd SHAWVILLE
HODGINS STORE CO., Ltd SHAWVILLE.
Hodgins Store Fairtawn Travel Nepean Donald S Hodgins Inc Pontiac Agricultural Society Div A Pontia
Hodgins Store G S Fades Pontiac Rural Telephone Equity John L Hodgins Municipal Forms
HODGINS STORE GO., Ltd "
HODGINS STORE GO., Ltd S2AWVILLB
HODGINS STORE GO., Ltd SHAWVILLB
HODGINS STORE GO., Ltd SHAWVILLE
HODGINS STORE GO., Ltd SHAWVILLE.
Hodgins Store Hoggs Back Service Centre Pontiac Welding Laynard & Marlene Pasch Bob A Louise Rlznek
HODGINS STORE Limited Phone
Hodgins Store Limited SHAWVILLE "We Service Whal We Sell
Hodgins Store Limited SHAWVILLE "We Service Whal We Sell" SHAWVILLE ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
Hodgins Store Limited SHAWVILLE We Service
Hodgins Store Limited SHAWVIUE "We Service
HODGINS STORE Limited W. Shawville "We Service
Hodgins Store Ltd
Hodgins Store Ltd Shawville
Hodgins Store Ltd #
Hodgins Store Ltd $
Hodgins Store Ltd 1.64; Craig Construction Co 16.34
Hodgins Store Ltd 12.06
Hodgins Store Ltd 2
HODGINS STORE LTD Also
HODGINS STORE LTD fold Al Half Price
HODGINS STORE LTD I
Hodgins Store Ltd Lyndon Graham
HODGINS STORE LTD SHAWVILU MILLING COMPANY ; SHAWVILLE
Hodgins Store Ltd Thursday
HODGINS STORE LTD W
HODGINS STORE Ltd.
Hodgins Store Ltd.; John
Hodgins Store Shawville 819-647-2731 819-647-6363 Support Cancer Research Dr. MacLellan Dr. Wootton
Hodgins Store Shawville Milling Co. Ltd.
Hodgins Stores G. R. BROMLEY OPTOMETRIST SHAWVILLE LIMITED
Hodgins Stores Ltd ,
Hodgins Stores Ltd Weight
Hodgins Stores Ltd with
HODGINS Stores Ltd.
HODGINS Stores Ltd. "Pontiac
Hodgins Stores Ltd. J «.cesse
HODGINS Stores Ltd. SHAW VILLE
Hodgins Stores Ltd. X
HODGINS Stores Pontiac Photo Cent
HODGINS Stores Pontiac Photo Cent* Shawville
HODGINS Stores Pontiac Photo Centne
HODGINS Stores Pontiac Photo Centne Shawville
Hodgint Ltd contact
Hodglns Co Ltd for
Hodglns Co Ltd.
Hodglns Co. Ltd
Hodglns Furniture Ltd Auto Garage Mansfield Romain Petit Moteur Épicerie Danault God
Hodglns Store Limited
Hodglns Store Ltd.
Hodglns Stores Ltd.
Hodglro Store Ltd
Hodgms Co Ltd L
Hodgms Furniture Ltd -
Hodgms Furniture Ltd Hubert McCauley Jewellers Michel Frechette
Hodgms Inc Pontiac Agricultural Society GEO. H. FROATS & SONS LTD.
Hodguis Stores Ltd.
Hodoins Co Ltd Naming Delegatee
HOFFMAN CONCRETE PRODUCTS LTD
Hog Producers Association for Pontiac County
HOGGING STORE GO., Ltd SHAWVILLE
HOGGINS CO Y LTD.
HOGGINS CO Y. LTD NOTICE OF MEETINGS ORANGE HALL
HOGGINS STORE CO., Ltd SHAWVILLE
HOGGINS STORE GO., Ltd SHAWVILLB
HOGGINS STORE LIMITED ANDERSON & TAYLOR W. J. HAYES & SONS “PONTIAC’S FINEST STORE"
HOGGINS STORE Ltd.
HOGGINS STORE Xt Pontiac H
HOI Huick PONTIAC - BUICK INC ms
Hokum & Sons Ltd.
Holdings Ltd 1,386
Holiday Table PONTIAC SNOWMOBILE DRIVER S ASSOCIATION AVAILABLE AT "Come See Us...We
Holiness Movement Churches of Pontiac District Electrical
HOLLYFIELD Klukc Pontiac School Board i
Holstein Club Pontiac Agricultural Society
Holt Blacksmith Shop 1-619-647-3592 Custom Field Spraying FTcndcrgast
HOME & BUILDING CENTRE H&R BLOCK Pontiac
HOME - SPORT ALARME PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
HOME - SPORT Pontiac Windows
HOME - SPORT Æ*- MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited
HOME A BULDMG CENTRE H»S HOME SUPPUES CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
HOME APPOINTMENTS GARY P GODARD 1-800-268-7457 INVESTMENTS MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited
Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575
Home Bakery Pontiac Comm
Home Bakery Pontiac Hotel Drama Kennedy
Home Bakery Pontiac Hotel Victoria Ave
Home Bakery Pontiac Ice
Home Bakery Tel 647-2575 ELVES GIFT SHOP Shiwvllle Shawville
Home Bible Study 647-2555 Waltham Our Lady of
Home Co Ltd $
HOME COOKING PONTIAC GAS BAR Hoede Motorcycles QUAILE INSURANCE REG D BILL FENTON
Home Furnishings Ltd,
Home Furnishings YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
Home Furniture Ltd ,
Home Furniture Ltd .
Home Hardware CLOTHES SHOPS LTD.
Home Hardware R A Beamish Store Limited
Home Hardware Smith & Brothers Ltd./Ltée
Home Ltd 31.56
Home of Fine Furniture Red & White Food Store PHONE 647-2268 FOOD
Home Offlre Blue Brand Products Co. Ltd.
HOME PLAN PONTIAC CLEANERS
HOME SUPP CLOTHES SHOPS LTD L
Home Supplies Limited
HOME SUPPLIES Pontiac High
Home Supplies Pontiac House Hotel Hayes Funeral Home Clarendon Hotel Powell s Auto Service Hewitt E
Home Supplies Pontiac Rural Telephone
Home Supply Ltd 36.99
HOMS LTD.
HONDA C.P.M. LTD.
HONDA Power Equipment C.P.M. LTD.
Hone Com Limited
HONEYWELL & BURPEE PONTIAC COUNTY CO-OPERATIVE MEDICAL SERVICES Chartered Accountants N
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FUNERAL HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE 647-2469 SHAWVILLE Phon
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HARDWARE LIMITED AVAILABLE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE Pontiac Community Hospital
Honoraire du Pontiac Lions Club
HOOCINS STORE CO., Ltd SHAWVILLE
HOOCINS STORE CO., Ltd SHAWVILLE.
HOOCINS STORE GO., Ltd SHAWVILLB
HOOGINS Co. Ltd.
HOOGINS STORE GO., Ltd SHAWVILLB
HOOGINS STORE U Pontiac House
Hoover Washers & Dryers PILON PONTIAC-BUICK Campbell
HÔPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC
HOPITAL COMMUNAUTAIRE DU PONTIAC Pour
Hôpital du Pontiac
HORNER Bingo Pontiac Lions Club Monthly Bingo
HORNER Limited
HORNER S GARAGE Furniture Ltd.
HORNER S GARAGE PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD "
HORNERS GARAGE PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD “Home
HORNERS GARAGE VIPOND CONSTRUCTION CO LTD WE MANUFACTURE CONCRETE SEWER PIPE REINFORCED ROAD PIPE S
Horners Shop SHAWVILLE TeL 647-2419 Norval Kilgour Ottawa
Horror Drama Vincent Price PILON PONTIAC BUICK
Horse CANADA PROVINCE DE QUEBEC DISTRICT DE PONTIAC No.
HORSE Lucky Buck Nokomis Pontiac Roselle FINISH
Horse Pontiac County
HORSE POWER J 6cu.TAYLOR LIMITED TORONTO SAFE WORKS
Horse Racing Antique Car Parade FURNITURE LTD.
Hosiery Co Ltd I
Hospital and Pontiac Hospital
Hospital Auxiliary PONTIAC HOME BAKER Y Pontiac Central Hospital Auxiliary
Hospital CLSC Pontiac 48 MONTH Smaît Lease PURCHASE PRICE 48 MONTH SmaxtIease PURCHASE PRICE
Hospital CLSC Pontiac Services
Hospital Donations Acknowledged RENFREW SHAWVILLE OTTAWA PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Telephone
Hospital FOR ANY INSURANCE FROMM - PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
Hospital Interior Decorating Spray Painting Pontiac Community
Hospital Patients Pontiac Rural Telephone Co rent
Hospital Pontiac
Hospital Pontiac Continuing Lducation Centre
Hospital Repairs Pontiac Community Hospital Board
Hospital Report Ltd.
Hospital Report Pontiac Community Hospital
Hospital The Pontiac Lionettes
Hospitalier du Pontiac;
Host Club Pontiac Lions
Hot Chocolate SPORTING GOODS LTD AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLY
Hotel Association of Gatineau Pontiac
Hotel Baie Pontiac L A
Hotel Brian Corriveau Pontiac Transit Mix
Hotel Ladysmith 647-6797 VF/ 1rs
Hotel Ladysmith Pontiac