Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Organization Detail

Ford - Mercury Dealer 647-2721

Issues the organization appears in:

83471_1997-12-10 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
!647-32511
....819-647-2211
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 L J Electronic Filing
1-819-647-2241 Mercredi
1-877-647-5184 JR Quebec
19)647-07
1923 Ford Touring
1928 Ford
1928 Ford Gerald Milkie
1929—Ford Truck
1930 Ford Gary Je
1949 Mercury
1954 Ford
1971 Ford
1972 FORD
1973 Ford
1979 Ford
1980 FORD
1981 Ford
1984 Ford
1985 Ford
1986 Ford
1987 Ford
1997 Ford Sable
1—Ford
2001 FORD
2008 819-647-2204 Cat
3 Ford
5512,647-2659 ole Karen Kelly Fred Mulligan
613-523-8182 819-647-5878 Jr >
613-732-2843 819-647-2814 X Andrea Cranfletd
647
647 2236
647 2455- 0,c Quebec
647 3423 Jr RED
647*2438.
647*5605
647-
647- *jyi3 Campbell
647- 1xa30 Campbell
647- Campbell
647- Dear
647- Hay
647- Hay -
647- Hay - Square
647- Mrs. Neil Saturday
647- Municipalité
647- Murray
647- Music
647- Ouyon
647- Renfrew
647- Schwartz
647- Taylor
647-1942 W.J. HAYES
647-20 Ann Rogers
647-2025 Stuart Graham Financial Services
647-2030
647-2032 Fortier
647-2057.
647-2063 Prop Hugh McCauley Québec
647-2068 W.J. Hayes
647-2069
647-2073
647-2074
647-2074 A K A I
647-21
647-2108 Lloyd
647-2110
647-2114
647-2122 Land
647-2131
647-2140
647-2145
647-2145 L .
647-2149
647-2166
647-2169 Harris - Greer Karen Cartman
647-2169 or Karen Towle
647-2191
647-2191 Charteris Kenneth Sherwood Smi-
647-2191 Ada Daley
647-2191 Ada Daley 458-2536 Charteris Iris Smith
647-2191 Campbell
647-2191 Edith Montgomery
647-2191 Hodgins
647-2191 Marion
647-2191 T H Im
647-2192
647-21SS.
647-22
647-22 Wilson
647-2204
647-2204 % H #
647-2204 After
647-2204 Campbell
647-2204 da
647-2204 DeL
647-2204 Del Arpenteur Géomètre
647-2204 Fax
647-2204 Grant C. Werry 623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis
647-2204 Hull
647-2204 Kim
647-2204 L *
647-2204 Ma
647-2204 Sutton
647-2204 V V Daniel Cauchy Stéphane Brosseau
647-2204 Z
647-2205
647-2205 V V F Z Dusk Giant Fireworks Display Sur
647-2205 Campbell
647-2205 Clarke
647-2205 Peck
647-2206
647-2207 Atkinson
647-2218
647-2236 Murray
647-2247
647-2251
647-2254 Schwartz
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Campbell
647-2264
647-2277 Johnston
647-2306 Johnston
647-2311
647-2313
647-2325
647-2343
647-2353
647-2366
647-2369 Gray
647-2372 * Quebec
647-2376
647-2377 Consommation
647-2391
647-24*9
647-2402
647-2402 Dawson Moorhead
647-2402 Sandy Welburn
647-2403
647-2412 Markus
647-2417
647-2417 K H Box
647-2418
647-2419
647-2430 Mrs.
647-2434 Powell
647-2444 INSURANCE Campbell
647-2455
647-2457
647-2461
647-2472
647-2475 M K Maas
647-2488
647-2492 Interior/exterior
647-2500
647-2502
647-2513
647-2526
647-2529 Kelly
647-2531
647-2545
647-2545 Mixed
647-2546 W.J. Hayes
647-2550
647-2577
647-2593 Tom
647-2596
647-2606
647-2625 Shaw
647-2627 O V ?47-39 -•
647-2627 Ray
647-2628 Stove
647-2633 F E. Lacourse
647-2642
647-2656
647-2659
647-2670
647-2677
647-2680
647-2689
647-2701
647-2704
647-2712
647-2720
647-2720 Murray
647-2721
647-2722
647-2727
647-2727 After
647-2732
647-2732 al R^nHnn< riuh
647-2733
647-2737
647-2737 Volley
647-2746
647-2764 K H Box
647-2772 Mrs Ross
647-2788
647-2796
647-2800
647-2814
647-2814 OTC
647-2822 Jr FLIC.
647-2824 » Marie Ray Sheppard
647-2825
647-2828
647-2842
647-2864 Q V-
647-2870
647-2872
647-2876 Shawville
647-2877 Russell
647-2882 Live
647-2895
647-2895 Shawville
647-2911
647-2921
647-2921 Campbell
647-2924
647-2924 Quaile-Costello
647-2929
647-2937
647-2937 Z 647-3357 P.O.
647-2943 Roos
647-2948 Queen Street
647-2953
647-2953 De
647-2955
647-2955 T jkpEGG-CITING SPECIALS-i
647-2963
647-2971 Ole SUNDAY
647-2971 Strawberry Supper
647-2972 W.J. Hayes
647-2975 intermediate Karen Saunders
647-2975 Wilson
647-2979 Mon
647-2S2S Z X CHRIST CHUECH.
647-3 2 Baker
647-3000
647-3059 Murray
647-3063
647-31
647-3100
647-3106
647-3121 Rob Campbell
647-3137
647-3144 O J24 Wilson
647-3149
647-3166
647-3166 I Betty Cameron
647-3183 Dog
647-3191
647-3191 u Jr a
647-3206
647-3207
647-3207 SATURDAY
647-3207 Your
647-3210
647-3213
647-3213 I Jr BB
647-3215 S B FARLEY
647-3216 X Campbell
647-3221
647-3221 Grant
647-3222
647-3222 O MOT] BCHJDXC]
647-3227
647-3231 Mrs. Grant Fades
647-3254
647-3256
647-3272
647-3283
647-3283 Mi
647-3290 Kelly
647-3290 Kenneth E. Eckford
647-3304 Shawvllle
647-3313
647-3333
647-3334
647-3339 O ©
647-3340
647-3358.X A1 X A1
647-3379
647-3380
647-34
647-340#
647-3405
647-3408
647-3419 - Susan Knox
647-3421 W -photo Pat Schoular Requests
647-3423
647-3424
647-3426
647-3441
647-3456 Grant C. Werry Amprior
647-3459
647-3459 648-5821 Betty Get
647-3459 Ada Daley
647-3459 Caldwell Quebec
647-3459 Marion Kelly.
647-3459 Murray Graham -
647-3459 Rev. Neil
647-3459^4 V .
647-347#
647-3471 Alexander
647-3473
647-3477 MOOSE Hunt
647-3478
647-3487
647-348P Pneus
647-3493 Emery
647-35 Secretary-manager Gerard Binette
647-3513 Shew-
647-3526
647-3526 "L" Rabbit Ranch Wakefield Que Box
647-3526 Keith R.
647-3526 OTC
647-3538
647-3542
647-3545
647-3547
647-3567
647-3573 Saturdays
647-3586 G W. Korpet
647-36
647-3600
647-3607
647-3614
647-3620 Taylor
647-3635
647-3639 Murray
647-3640
647-3642
647-3657
647-3666
647-3669 Marion VViddicombe
647-3685
647-3707 Giuliani
647-3714 Mrs Norris Horner
647-3715
647-3715 Shawville
647-3722 Simmental
647-3723 Powell
647-3728
647-3732 B.C.S. Recreation Director EVA ANDAI STUDIO
647-3732 Shawville Town Hall
647-3735
647-3737
647-3738
647-3742
647-3749 III
647-3751
647-3787
647-3788
647-38
647-3805
647-3817
647-3823 Mrs Jean Morrison Shew-I Owner
647-3827
647-3831
647-3831 Ole BOX 430
647-3831 Powell
647-3836
647-3838.
647-3841
647-3841 V %
647-3841 I Jr v lt
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain Dion Notaire
647-3848 Schwartz
647-3855 Ada Daley
647-3855 Campbell
647-3855 Quyon Campbell
647-3858 Schwartz
647-3861
647-3861 Helen s Fur Salon
647-3861 W.J. Hayes
647-3866
647-3884
647-3884 McNelly
647-3887
647-3898
647-3904 Stewart
647-3927
647-3950
647-3950 February July 11:00
647-3950 February-July
647-3952
647-3960
647-3961
647-3963
647-3968
647-5 1 par Karen Kelly
647-5022
647-5022 K £ Drain Cleaning Repairs
647-5110
647-5113 Laird Graham Branch Manager
647-5113 Laird Graham Directeur
647-5121 Powell
647-5140
647-5140 Marion Best
647-5153
647-5167
647-5167 Heathen
647-5167 Heather.
647-5167 K*
647-5276
647-5276 L J <
647-53
647-5304
647-5306
647-5332
647-5332 Leslie
647-5344
647-5348
647-5362
647-5378
647-539$
647-5405 Bristol Quebec
647-5413
647-5418 Smith
647-5439
647-5440
647-5443
647-5446 Garland Canada Manpower Carol
647-5447
647-5452 V
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Name Adores Postai Code
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Parking Lots Demolition Financing
647-5474
647-5481
647-5485
647-5526
647-5526 Ada Daley
647-5526 Ada Daley 458-2536 Ladysmith Iris Smith __ 648-5821
647-5526 Ado Daley
647-5526 Campbell
647-5526 Ladysmith Wayne Dunlop
647-5542 Edith
647-5553 Mrs. Clifford Horner
647-5563
647-5564
647-5564 Albert J. Congdon WED NOV
647-5581
647-5583 Shirts
647-5585
647-56 Ole
647-5605
647-5605 (Joan) Western Quebec
647-5611
647-5614 Palmer
647-5622
647-5625
647-5630.XA23 Kearns
647-5632
647-5654 or-2604 Quebec
647-5662
647-5663
647-5666 W
647-5677
647-5682 Ada Daley
647-5682 Campbell
647-5683
647-5685
647-5701
647-5702
647-5702 • B D Thompson
647-5711
647-5718 W i*
647-5755
647-5755 Augmentation
647-5755 Phone
647-5767
647-5779
647-5779.2BM18
647-5805 Dust
647-5808
647-5808 W.J. Hayes
647-5848 Zion
647-5878
647-5932 T
647-5934 Powell
647-5939
647-5942
647-5943 Bruce
647-5943 Horns
647-5959
647-5963 Herman
647-5976
647-5979
647-5993
647-59R8
647-5S43
647-6001
647-6167 Heathen
647-6300 Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon
647-6424
647-6511 Russell
647-6552
647-6624
647-6797 Atkinson
647-6801 Harris
647-6967
647-8641 Ruby Dele
647-bjy12 Tom s
647-Contact
647-German Sheppard
647-j
647-lour
647-S73S V #
647-sorting
647.2455 Ole SATURDAY
647.2590
647^251
647~3282-_2ÎÇ
647—3354
647—3601
689-2555 647-3135 689-2555 648-2270 Lloyd Hodgins
7Vi H P. Mercury
8-noon 819-647-2814
819- L 647-2204 Responsible
819-647-2114 Ma
819-647-2165 Y ARMED FORCES
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Découvrez-les
819-647-2204 W.J. Hayes
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Leslie
819-647-2206 Marcel Berard
819-647-2261
819-647-2346
819-647-2450
819-647-2546-331 Campbell
819-647-2670 Toll
819-647-2776 Please
819-647-2814
819-647-2854 Murray
819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-3052
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3179 Stewart
819-647-3313
819-647-3356
819-647-3540 Maloney
819-647-3730
819-647-3861 W.J. Hayes
819-647-3862 Municipality
819-647-5022
819-647-5252
819-647-5711 W.J. Hayes
819-647-5878
819-647-5932
819-647-5993
819-647-6142 Murray
819-647-6640 Blake
819-647-6900 4bj28 Shawville Lions Hall
819-647-6900 4xf10 Shawville
819-647-6900._4xf10
819-647.2814
819-770-9111 647-2204 Ross Dickson
931—Ford Coach
A1 Corrigan 647-3283 Mu Utronki Appliances Furniture Ltd.
Agent 647-3357 Clifford Robinson
Ai Ford
Al 819-647-6342 Shawville
Alan Christie 647-2971
Alan Ford
Alan James - Ford
Alan Ludlow 647-3158
Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Alfred Ford Kelilln
Allan 647-5943 Cluff
Allan Bruce 647-2503
Allan James 647-2204 James Snyder FAX
Allan James Ford
Allan Merritt 647-2997
Allan Merritt 647-2997 ST.
Allan Peasson Shat-ford
Allen Bruce 647-
Allen Kuehl 647-3808 Trevor Stewart
Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Soirée
Amy Towle....... Maryse Gravelle 647-5134 Erin Tracy
Andrea Soler Glen Ford Barbara Stan
Andrew Tubman Diane Stephens.....647-5855 Trisha White
Andrews A Son Phone 647-2268 ArnpHor Shawville ZZ
Andy Henderson 647-53
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre Tournament
Andy Henderson 647-53 SATURDAY
Andy Homer 647
Andy Horner 647-5212
Andy Horner 647-5212 Wanted
Ann Bussiere 647-31
Ann Durant 647-
Ann Durant 647-3950
Ann Durant 647-3950 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July Stark
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July X Oct.
Ann Rogers Shawville Ford
Ann Rogers Shawville Ford Bill Telford Dr. Keith MacLellan
Ann Taylor 647
Ann Taylor 647-2161
Ann Taylor 647-2161 CheveuxTech/HairTech
Ann Taylor 647-2161 Dave Moore
Ann Taylor 647-2749 Shawvllle Tel
Anna 819-647-6639
Anna Lafteur Ann 647-8915
Anne 647-5 0
Apply Freeman Grant 647-3421 Mrs.
Apply Harold McCoy 647
Apply Mrs. Neil Hodgins 647-3312
Apply Norris Horner 647-3714 Shawville
Apply Russell Judd 647-2139
Apply W 647-2,26.
Arnold Ireland 647-5834 Pontiac Printshop
Art Boisvert X Shawville 647-3416
Arthur Herbert Bur-ford
Ask Corrigan 647-3283 Ask Other Grasses Orchard Grass
Ask Dealer For Details O O Kubota
Association D I R C T O R Y 647-2172 AUCTION SALE
Athol Dale 647-2780
Audrey Ful-ford
Aurora Red-ford
Automotive B s Place Shawville Ford Valley
Barb Harris 647-3256
Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics
Barbara 647-3256
Barbara Cruickahank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711 Call Fred
Barbara Ful-ford
Barbara Ross 647
Barbara Ross 647-5647
Barbara Tanguay 647-5627
Barbara TELEPHONE 647-2204
Barber 647- 840 b
Barber 647-3403 Residence
Barber 647-3494 "
Barber 647-3635
Barber 647-3635 NO
Barber 647-3635 Visiting
Barber 647-3635.
Barber 647-3636.
Barber 647-5547
Barber 647-5547 .
Barber 647-5547 8l243xml7
Barber 647-5547.
BARBER 647-5718
BARBER 647-5718,647-5768
Barber 647-5718,647-5768 R. Hodgins 647-5233 M. Smith
Barber 647-5718.
Barber 647-5768
Barber 647-6307 Notice
Barber 647-6307 Business
Barber 819-647-5718.
Barber Dave Moore 647-6307 Business
Barber Phone 647
Barber Phone 647-3635 B T V -
Barber Shawville 647-3494 Specialists Hir HEATED
Barker Buddy Ebson Glenn Ford Friday
Barry Mrs Hobbs 819-647-3718
Be- Ford
Beard-Shawville Ford
Beattie Ford
Beausoleil Bretzlaff’s Store Shawville Ford Roy Dagenais
Ben 453- Phone 819-647-5653._2bm5
Ben Younge 819-647-2670 O a
Benjamin Moore Paint Dealer
Bennett Presley Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Best Ford
Beta Barber 647-5547 Art MacIntyre
Bethel Pentecostal Church ShiwvIHe APTtR Rhone Steve 647-5361
Betty Cameron 647-2672
Betty Ful-ford
Bill 647-3904
Bill 647-3904 Campbell
Bill 819-647-5184
Bill Watson.647-3904
Billy Ts 819-647-5140
Billy Ts 819-647-5140.___________2bjy30
Blackstock Ford Lincoln
Blais Ford
Blau Ford V
Bleu Ford
Bob 647-3737
Bob 647-2247
Bob 647-2484
Bob 647-3165
Bob 647-5378
Bob 647-5433
Bob 647-5643
Bob 819-647-5284
Bob 819-647-5513.___________________xd3
Bob Alexander 647
Bob Binder 647
Bob Binder 647-3380 Anglican Sylvia Bakker
Bob Crew-ford
Bob Fenton.647-5378
Bob Ford
Bob FORD CURRIOR HALF Campbell
Bob H Phone 647-2601 Shawville
Bob Kingdon 647-3630.
Bob Klngdon 647
Bob Tracy 647-2671
Bonnie 647-2447
Bonnie 647-5223 Old-fashioned
Bonnie 647-5362
Bonnie Richardson 647
Bonnie Richardson 647-5362
Brenda 647-3112
Brenda 647-3927
Brenda 647-5836.
Brent 819-647-2161.___xtc
Brian 1-819-647-3340 Don EVBfT
Brian 1-81^647-3340 Don Registration Races------- Information Entertainment
Brian 1-S19-647-3340 Don 1983
Brian 647-2002.
Brian 647-2185
Brian 647-2210
Brian 647-2438.
Brian 647-2691
Brian 647-5803.
Brian 647-5895
Brian 647-5934
Brian Bradley 647
Brian Bradley 647-
Brian Bradley 647-2560
Brian Deslaurier 647-3497 Call Wade Brown
Brian Judd 647-2691
Brian Judd 647-2691 Well
Brian Judd 647-3317
Brian Kilgour 647-2274
Brian Kilgour 647-2274 X ¦Tf
Brian Murphy 819-647-2590 Q> Don McCredie
Brian Tubman Steve Forber Barry Horner 647-5973
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bruce 647-269"*.
Bruce 647-3433
Bruce 647-3620
Bruce Ardem 647-5 4
Bruce Judd 647- Interventlon
Bruce Manwell 647-3707 Gavan
Bruce Te!-feet Andy Horner 647-5212
Bud 7-2721 McCrcdie
Bud Rowat 647-2851
Bud" Rowat Brenda Brown Your Ford Dealer Toiletries-Stationery Insurance Hairdresser Best Wishes Fr
B„ Ford
C A Phone 647-2417 K H Box.
C Giuliani 647-3328
C O D. Dealer*
C T 1-819-647-2803 Arrived
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor 647-2723 Fort-William
Ca* Murray Graham 647
Ca* Murray Graham 647-3819 Jack Warder
CaH Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618
Cali Murray Graham 647-3618
Call 647-2732 Quebec Lance 7933XA6 FRI-
Call 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Call 647-5672 Gerard
Call 647-5672 Gerard Braeside Home Furnishings Rintuw Send
Call 647-5887 Hugh
Call Andrew 647-2502 Beechgrove
Call Carton Ryan 647
Call Greg 647- Crib
Call Greg 819-647-1937
Call Greg 819-647-1937 xtc.
Call Greg 819-647-1937.
Call Greg 819-647-1937._____
Call K G Smith 647
Call Leona 647-5449
Call Margaret 819-647-6639
Call Mark 647-99C
Call Murray Graham 647
Call Murray Graham 647-3618
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Iévesque
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Mr. Francois Hudon
Call Tom 647-2016 HP
Call Tom 647-2057.
CaM Murray Graham 647
Campbell FORD
CaN Murray Graham 647-3615 llidg* Rev. David Purdie
Canadian Glen Ford
Carl 647-5171
Carl Dal* 647-3812 Shawville Quantity
Carl Dale 647
Carl Dale 647-3812
Carl Ford
Carl Phone 647-3875 Tubman
Carl Shawville Lyse Lacourse M 647-5932 S.
Carl Tubman 647
Carl Tubman 647-
Carl Tubman 647-2531
Carl Tubman 647-2531 Gilbert Lachance
Carl Tubman 647-3521 ShawvSe
Carle Ford
Caroline 647-6631.
Carolyn 647-3622 Sha
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Help
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Kathy Murray
Carolyn Meisner: 647-3702 Campbell
Castle-ford Ont
Catherine Horner-647-2353.
Catherine Phone 647-2564 Elizabeth Bronson
Ca« Murray Graham 647
Cell 647-2656 Russell Elliott Residence
Chapeau Ford
Charles 647-3576 Dagg
Charles 647-5511 Fulford
Charles Dale 647- Laurie
Charles Dale 647-2716
Charles Dale 647-2716 Deepest
Charles Ford
Charles Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Charles Pirie 647-5563 Slo-Pitch Ladles
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Atkinson
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Watt Taylor
Charteris/N°r}J tiar_dware:.647-6755.-bjn25
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Christie 647-2971
Cindy 647-5291 Colleen
Cittert L 647-3778 Stafford 10065BJ7
Clare Ford
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 Clara Steinke
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 V B 819-682-0629 f Clara Steinke
Clarence Ford
Claude M Y 647-8146.
Clayton 647-2549 Hodgins
Clayton 647-2549 Hodglns
Clayton Ful-ford
Clayton Young 648-2563 647-2760 Campbell
Cli-ford Monette
Clifford 647-3294
Clifford 647-5601
Clifford 647-5601 Grandview Avenue
Clifford 74693b 647-2670
Clifford Bain-ford
Coleman Dealer
Coleman Dealer Hh Une Farm Forum
Colin 647-6684
Colin Webstar 647
Communion 647-3977 Richardson Murray
Connie Sharpe 647-3402
Conta Madeleine 1-819-647-5487 Coulonge Golf
Contact Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Contact Janet 647-2801
Contact Nelson Argus 647- Painting
Corrigan 647-
Corrigan 647-3283 350,000 B.T.U.
Corrigan 647-3283 Hodglns Shopping Piezo ShawvtNa Main Street
Council Clifford 647-5425 647-2879
Craig Dealer
Cray-647-2487.
Cst Ford
Dale 647-2780
Dale 647-3112
Dale 647-3836
Dale Mrs. Frank Ford Mrs.
Dan Whit-ford
Daniel Tremblay 819-647-5121.819-648-5101
Danny 647-2868 Elliott
Dave 647-3721 Wendy 647-2011
Dave Alexander 647-2478 Dave Rowat
Dave Moore 647
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 "
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 Furniture
Dave: 647-5167
David 647-3721
David 647-6373 Thirty
David Brown Dealer
David Brown Dealer Galvanized
David C 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P.
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P. Hodgins
David Corrigan 647-3528
David Dealer
David Mackenzie 647-2244 Ellard Perry
David Parent 647-
Dealer
Dealer Inlsbin Quebec
Dealer Jones
Dealer Market
Dealer Marketing Association
Debbie Thrun 647-3927 Debbie Holmes Thrun
Deborah Emmer- 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills D
Delmer Barber 647-5547 20647BJ22 BACKHOE
Deluxe Ford
Denis 647-6440
Denis 647-6440.
Diane Elder 647-5801
Diane Elder 647-5801 Showville
Diane Ford
Diane SHAWVILLE 647-2691 QUE.
Dianne Judd 647-2691
Dianne Judd 647-2695
Dianne Judd 647-2696
Dick Bowie 647
Dick Ford
Discovery Ford
Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
District Minor Hockey Ford
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty 648-2716 Grant Ferrigan
Don McCredie 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 GAVAN
Don McCredle 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Plus
Donald Ful-ford
Donald La*allee 647-2142 Murphy
Donald R 647-2218
Donald R Dads 647-2218 Off
Donald R. 647-3659 Dads
Donna Ful-ford
Don’t Ford Car
Doug ....647-6666
Doug 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647
Doug Corrigan 647-
Doug Corrigan 647- QC.
Doug Corrigan 647-2438
Doug Corrigan 647-2438.
Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Elegant AM/FM Stereo/Phono
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Everyone
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 L’hôpital
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Pwrre-F Côté C R #
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 XTC
Doug Ful-ford
Doug Kul-ford
Doug » Corrigan 647-3283
Douglas Ford
Douglas Ful-ford
Douglas Graham 647-3639
Dr. Bruce 7-2892 7-2721 7-2221 7-3742 7-2460 7-2811 7-2668 7-2674 7-3718 7-2431 7-2901 7-2667 7-281
Dr. Grant Rogers Shawville Ford Jim
Dr. M L. 647-
Dr. M L. 647-2225 Hanna
DT« M Age PARKER’S Your Local Dealer*s Name Appears
Duitoulin Shawville 647-2832 Campbell
Duportage Ford
E W I 647-2630
E W I 647-2630 647-3707
E W I 647-2630 647-3707 O Donnell
E W I 647-2630 Licence Bureau Lance
E. Snowden 647-2624 Annual Dues Mary Pearl
Earl Alexander 647-2108
Earl Bretzloff 647-3642 DIED
Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Earl Devin# 647-2973
Earl Ful-ford
Earl Pul-ford
Earle P Pul-ford
Eason Russell 647-5646 Gates
Ed 647-5363
Ed 819-647-2724 DAVID
Edgar Connelly 647-3342
Edgar Elliott 647-
Edgar Elliott 647- 547-GULF._qotf
Edgar Elliott 647-3420
Edgar Russell 647-3425
Edgar Schwartz 647
Edgar Schwartz 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-37
Edmund Hodgins 647-37 Shaw
Edmund Hodg’ns 647-37
Edsel Ford
Edward 647*5571 Richardson Murray
Edward 647-5571 Richardson Murray
Edward Barn-ford Ksqr.
Edward Kelly 647-5571
Edward Rev Fr Paler G Proutx 647-5562
Edward Rev Fr Prier G Proutx 647-6662
Edward Rev Peier G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-5562 Mass
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward RevP G Proulx 647-5562
Eileen Labelle 689-2314 §647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Eileen Lena GAINS FORD
Eleanor Parker Glen Ford Cinemascope
Elizabeth 647-3459
Elizabeth Barber ..647-5644 Prbert Lang Lisa Smith
Elizabeth Ford
Elizabeth J Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647- 3879 9.00
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Elvis Presley Shawville Dial 647-2500 Joan Freeman
Equipment Exchange K 647-5022 W "
Eric 647-
Eric 647-2654
Eric 647-5015 Dixon
Eric 647-5583
Eric 7-2721 Judd
Erin Barber 647-5644
Ernest Borgnine Glen Ford Thursday
Ernest Gregory 647-3357 or
Ernest Gregory 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory 647-3367
Ernest Gregory at 647-3357.
Ernest Schwartz T.C.R.A. Shawville Ford Pontiac Auto Parts Les Extincteurs L
Ernie De 647
Ernie Ford
Ernie Olsen 647-2293 LTD.
Essie Schwartz Shawville Chrysler Shawville Ford Don Sinclair Sterling’s
Eva Ethel Amm Û V FORD-MONARCH Eva Ethel Amm
Evelyn 647-3745 WÊÊÊÊtÊKÊÊ
Evelyn Kavanagh Shawville Dealer
F O B If Ycur Dealer Does Mot Hoop Them
F. O ti- Ford
Fab-the Ford
Farmers Everywhere Contact Your Dealer
Fascia K Authorized Dealer
Fascia K V Authorized Dealer
Fax 613-774-5537 J ...819-647-2239
Fax 647-2068 Campbell
Feeds Grant Rogers Mickey McGuire Pontiac Electric Roy Nugent Shawville Ford Dr. Keith MacLellan Br
Fentioc Ford
Ferguson Dealer NORVAL
Field Contact Connie 647-3300 Bryson
Firestone Dealer
Flowers Shawville 647-3878 J „
Ford
Ford Hull
Ford -
Ford A Meteor
Ford Atkinson
Ford Boys
Ford Bronco
Ford Cap
Ford Car
Ford Chav.
Ford Coach
Ford Coupe
Ford Courier
Ford Credd
Ford Credit
Ford Custom
Ford Dealers Quebec
Ford Dealership
Ford Diesel
Ford Econoline
Ford Escape It
Ford Escort
Ford Explorer
Ford F
Ford F-Series
Ford Fairmont
Ford Ferguson
Ford FI.
Ford Focus
Ford FrodvtH
Ford Gilbert Roland
Ford Grant
Ford Grass
Ford H Ton Pickup
Ford Hay
Ford Hull
Ford Inc.
Ford Julia Adams
Ford Keast
Ford Light Delivery
Ford LTD.
Ford Maria Schell Anne Baxter CL
Ford Maverick
Ford McMillan
Ford McMillan*
Ford Mercury
Ford Mother
Ford Motor
Ford Mrs.
Ford Murray
Ford N
Ford New Holland
Ford New Prices
Ford No
Ford Oar
Ford Permanent Typc
Ford Pick-up
Ford Pkk-up
Ford Plough
Ford Plow
Ford Powell
Ford Rang-members
Ford Ranger
Ford Roberts
Ford Runabout
Ford S Gatineau
Ford Se
Ford Sedan
Ford Service
Ford Service V I
Ford Service Norris H. Horner Clothier
Ford Service Shell
Ford Serviee Norris E. Horner Clothier
Ford Shaw
Ford Shawville
Ford Smith
Ford Sunliner
Ford Super
Ford Suzanne Pleshette
Ford Taurus
Ford Tempo
Ford Thuderbtrd
Ford Topaz
Ford Tot
Ford Touring
Ford Touring Car
Ford Touring Car Kl
Ford Tractor
Ford Tractors
Ford Truck
Ford Trucks
Ford V
Ford V I /
Ford Van
Ford VI.
Ford W.J. Hayes
Ford Windstar
Ford-ham Johnson
Ford’s
Foresters Fails Arm* Phone Steve 647-5163
Francis 647-3632 Wilson
Francis Michael Ford
Frank Andai 647-5666 Héritage
Frank Ford
Frank Ford Mrs
Frank Ford Mrs. Les
Frank Murâck Vour Singer Approved Dealer
Frank Murack Your Singer Approved Dealer
Fred MacMurray Glen Ford Ja
Fred Thomas 647-3589
Fred Thomas 647-3589 Vfc&l
Fred Thomas 647-3589.
Fred W lson 647-3366 Full-time
Fred Wilson 647
Fred Wilson 647-3366
Fred Wilson 647-3366 MacGregor Concrete Products
Fred Wison 647
Fred WVsor 647
Freeman Grant 647-3421
Freemen Grant 647-3421
From Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Fui-ford
Ful-ford
G F FORD. Kadf IFT Alexander
G sins-ford
G © G Shawville Ford Inc.
Garber 647-3635.
Garry 647-3972 Smith
Garry Graham 647-5248 Campbell
Gary 647-3788 Bruce
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 "We’re
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Dusk
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Shawville
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 READY-MIXED
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Mack Mackenzie Hours
Gary Graham 647-5248
Gary Graham 647-5248 Canada
Gary Graham 647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
Gary Graham 647-5248 Mansfield
Gary Harris 647-3898
Gary Thompson 647
Gbauine Ford
Genuine Ford
Geoffrey Ford
George 647-3063 AC.M
George 647-5943
George Coles 647
George Coles 647-3063 Vivian Bohart
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 J CW
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 Giuliani
George Ford
George White Dealer
Gerald 647-2903
Gerald Grace 647-3745
Gerald Walsh 613-646-7729 Authorized Dealer
Gerald Walsh Authorized Dealer
Gerard Hubert Shawville Ford
Gérard Hubert Shawville Ford WManiwaki
Gerry Barber 647-2760 or
Gerry Pharand 647
Gerry Phone 647-2531
Gi#nn Ford
Gibson R A Dennis Ford McMillan
Gil Cluff Septic Service Authorized Dealer
Gilles Lan-Ford
Gino A Doug Corrigan 647-
Glen Ford
Glen Ford Anne Francis
Glen Ford Betty Davis Color
Glen Ford Comedy
Glen Ford Diane Brewster Ernest Borgnine Carried
Glen Ford Gloria Grabanie
Glen Ford Gloria Grahame Adult
Glen Ford Pulpwood
Glen Ford Rivet
Glen Ford Technicolor Ernest Borgnine Cinemascope
Glen Ford Van Heflin
Glenn Ford
Glenn Ford Une
Glenn Ford Ann
Glenn Ford Anne Francis
Glenn Ford Barbara Armitage
Glenn Ford Beverley
Glenn Ford Broderick
Glenn Ford Dane Clark Mr Elliott Belsher
Glenn Ford Debbie Reynolds
Glenn Ford DON T
Glenn Ford Dorothy McGuire
Glenn Ford INTERRUPTED MELODY
Glenn Ford Jack Lemon Also
Glenn Ford Kids Half Price
Glenn Ford Pat O Brien Evelyn Keyes
Glenn Ford Rhonda
Glenn Ford THURS.
Glenn Ford Valli Sat.
Glenn Ford Valll III
Glenn Ford Van
Glenn Ford Van Heflin Picnic Panic
Gloria 647-3427 III Paul McGee
Gloria 819-647-3427
Gloria F Tubman Shawville Ford Inc.
Gloria Green 819-647- Fri.
Gloria Richardson 647-2500 Hardy Plants Shawville
Gordon Angus 647- CCtatc
Gordon Armstrong 647-
Gordon Bulmer 647-5687 Shawville Louise Grenier Carole Pilon
Gordon H A Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
Gordon Page 819-647-2206 Fax
Gordon Phone 647-3285 Herman Schwartz Scheel
Graham Boisvert Firewood Dealer
Graham Ford Towers
Grant Rogers 647
Gray Ford
Gray Ford Tractor
Greg Graham 647-5722 Seat
Gregory 819-647-3882.
Grey Ford
Groceries W 819-647-53 Norway
Grocery Shawville 647-2933 Atkinson
Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Guelph Mercury
Gwen Evans 647-6382 Miscellaneous Jamco
H FORD
H N Shawville Ford Inc.
H 819-647-2204 Call__________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
H 819-647-3841
H AW V I L L E FORD
H AW V I L L E FORD 0
H DEALER
H FORD
H. Ford
Hale Dealer
Hall John Heavy SHAWVILLE FORD
Hamton 647-3642 Campbell
Hardy Plants Shawville 647-2680 W.J. Hayes
Harmonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Harold Fill-ford
Harold Fm-ford
Harold Ford
Harold Ful-ford
Harold G. 647-2703
Harold G. 647-2703 647-3282 647-5653 647-2247
Harold G. 647-2703 Brownlee
Harold Gains-ford
Harold McCoy 647
Harold McCoy 647-
Harold Pul-ford
Harold • 647-3264 Kelly
Harris Dealer
Harris Ford
Harrison Cray Dealer
Harrison Ford Carrie Fisher
Harry DEALER
Harry 647-2156 647-
Harry 647-2156 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 McCallum
Harry 647-2156 Richardson Murray
Harry 647-3628.
Harry 647-5603
Harry 647-5603 McDowell
Harry Ford
Harry Gregory 647-3357
Harry McCleary 647-3365 Shewville
Harry Palmer Ford
Hatchery Dealer
Heather 647-193"
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia:
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia: 647-5993 Sr Showmanship Berf
Heather 647-2204 Immediate
Heather 647-2204 Phone
Heather 647-2204 Quebec HAY
Heather 647-2204._xte
Heather 647-3137 Ten
Heather Dickson 647- PI#
Heather Dickson 647-2204
Heather Hodglns ..647-3529 Rhonda Hodglns ..647-3529 Shari Lynn Bean
Heather Smiley 647-336# HARRIS
Heifer Calf Jr Wendy Ford
Helen 647-2140
Helen 647-5177
Helen 819-647-5177
Helen Heck-ford
Hemming-ford
Henry 647-3425
Henry 647-3425.
Henry 647-6780
Henry Ford
Henry Ford Museum
Henry Ford Rotunda
Henry Ford—to
Henry Smiley 647-2105
Herman Schwarti 647-3285
Herman Schwarts 647-3285
Herman Schwartz 647-
Hermonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Holden Claire Trevor Glenn Ford Ink
Howard Dealer
Howard Ford Dealer
Hugh Horner 647-3640
Hugh Horner 647-3640 70052xjy20otc Mrs. Ken Stewart
Hunter PhoM 647-2291 Shaw
Hurgeon Ford
I Ford
I/real Arctic Cat Dealer
Ia>-lie Ford
Iona Ford
Iver- Harris 647-3526 Mrs.
J & J Gas Bar Shawville 647-2430 flunnlteU** Campbell
J 647-2169 647-2218
J 647-3340 y7 Turpin
J 647-3459
J 819-647-2204 CaH____________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
J Ford
J W 647-3000
J W B Ford
J Y B A Z Dealer Hearts—J.
J © G 1989 FORD
Jack Barr 647-
Jack Ford
Jack Ford Car For
Jack Graham 647-3885
Jack Harris 647
Jack Lang 647-5441
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Joan Bertrand
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Stuart Graham
Jacques Giroux X 647-2682 Dr. W. Bruce Johnston
Jaime Christie 819-647-3508 John Petty 819-647-2402 Luminaries Kerry Reasbeck 819-647-6549 Survivor
James Barber 647-
James Barber 647-3494 xtc
James Barber 647-3494.
James Barber Phone 647*3494
James Coburn FORD
James Ford
James FORD SHEPPARD
James Ful-ford
James Hod-gins 647-3019
James Hodgins 647
James Hodgins 647- Queen
James Hodgins 647-3019
James Howard 647*5216
James Howard 647- 2bjn15
James Howard 647- Fresh
James Howard 647-5216
James Howard 647-5216.
James Howard 819-647-5216.
James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 11:00
James Rev M Ether 647-3879
James Stevenson 647-2475 Saturday Serves Si George
James Telford 647-3472
Jamie 647-5683
Jamie 647-5683: Carey
Jane 647-5373 Rose
Jane MacDougall 819-647-5373 Rose Bushes
Janet Heney Come Worship With Us United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Jason 819-647-5086
Jean Wallace L:< 647-3855 X
Jean 647
Jean 647-2625
Jean 647-2625 1.35
Jean 647-3307
Jean 647-3459
Jean 647-3459 Wallace
Jean Conrod 647-3218
Jean Guy Lari-ford
Jean Horner 647
Jean Horner 647-2666 SEPT.
Jean Murray-647-2995.
Jean nie Landry Doug Corrigan 647
Jean Ogilvie 647-5407 Mrs. Arthur Labelle
Jean Renfrew Mercury
Jean Smith 647-2625
Jean Wallace *647-3855 COORDINATOR
Jean Wallace ... 647-3855 Campbell
Jean Wallace 647-3855
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Birthday
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Me Murray
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Quail
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Richardson
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Visiting
Jean Wallace I 647
Jean Wallace V / W 647-3855 Stuart Graham Jack Graham
Jean Wallace W 647-3855 Be
Jeff 647-3442.
Jeff 819-647-2603 moreandmore(9 personamternct.com
Jeff Ford
Jeff Schultz 647
Jeff Schurtz 647 Hay
Jennifer 647-3638.
Jennifer Hodgins 647-3614
Jerrv Barber 647-2760 Tickets
Jerry 647-
Jerry Barber - 647-3770 Darlene Dods -
Jerry Barber 647 -
Jerry Barber 647-2760
Jerry Barber 647-2760 .
Jerry Barber 647-2760 or
Jerry Barber 647-3770
Jerry Barber 647-3770 Jim Carmichael
Jerry Barber 647-3770.
Jerry Barber 819-647-
Jerry Barber • 647-3770 Darlene Dods
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally 647-5174
Jim 819-647-6113._____________xn18
Jim Craw ford
Jim Ful-ford
Jim Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Bonnie McLaughlin 7:00
Jimmy Ful-ford
Jimmy Ful-ford Ray Brown
Joan Conrad 647-3218
Joan Conrod 647-3218
Joan Ford-breakfast
Joan Francis 819-647-6257
Joan Zimmerling 647-5605
Joan Zimmerling Brian Adam 647-5605
Joanne 647-5349
Joe 647-6186
Joe 819-647-2391
Joe Konrad 647- Campbell
Joe Konrad 647- Quebec
Joel 647-2197 4bf17
John 647-2035
John 647-2544 Chabot
John 647-2654
John 647-2654 12140B2M5
John 647-2654 LEPINE—
John 647-2773 Petty
John 647-2801 Atkinson
John 647-3817 Greenshields
John 647-3983.
John 647-5225 L Starts Father
John 647-5666 Letter
John A. Burnett Shawville Ford Atkinson
John A. Te|ford
John Alkin- 647
John Armstrong 647-2801 Wood
John Armstrong 647-3677
John Bclsher 647-
John Beattie 647-2948 Shawville
John Belsher 647-r-30 ShawviHe
John Bryan Your Ford-Mercury Dealer
John Deere Dealer
John Deere Dealer Tubman
John Deere Dealer Special Prizes—Brenda Ban Sylvia Gibson
John Deere Dealer ALLEN
John Ethier 647-5225
John Fill-ford
John Ford
John Foster 647-2555
John Fotay Rev Stuart Marptos 647
John Fu<-ford.Jr.
John Fu’ford
John Grant 647-3421 Daryl MacPherson
John Henry 819-647-3943 Sat.
John J 647-5605 ?
John Leframboise 647-2678 Phone
John Musgrove 647*
John Musgrove 647-5680
John Musgrove 647-5680 Marc Drapeau
John Musgrove 647-5680 Nom/Name
John Musgrove 647-5680/ Carson Hodgins
John Neville Adrienne Corri Shawville Phone 647-2260 Campbell
John Petty 647
John Petty 647-2402
John Russell 647-3426.
John Sand-ford
John Wallace 647-3718
Joseph Dumas 647-
Joseph Interim Pastor James Wall 647
Joseph Sammon X 7li.M Call X 1-800-263-1481 647-5022
Josh 647-5672
Josh 647-5672.1bm24
Josh 647-5672.1bm31
Joyce Ful-ford
Judy Ford
Julia Leslie Ford
Julie 647- Julie
Julie 647- school.ca
Julie 647-5566
Julie 647-6810.
Julie 819-647-2546.
Julie 819-647-2546.___________xjy30
Julie 819-647-2589
Julie 819-647-2589 2xau11 REALE5TATEF0R5ALE Campbell
Julie McGuire 647-5760 ATKINSON
Julie Tubman 647-2912
June 21,2006 V 819-647-2206 Fax
K 647-5303 J 647-5449 Run
Karen 647-59^8
Kat-ford McCredie
Katharine Fletcher 647-2204 Ross Dickson Brent Horner Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam FAX
Katherine 647-2204
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Armstrong
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Shaw
Kathleen PHONE 647-2204 Jean-Guv Lallemand
Kathy 647-5280
Keindel Jr 647-3547
Keith 647-3737
Ken 647-
Ken 647-1929 Don 647-5211 Memberships
Ken 647-2133
Ken 647-2183
Ken 647-2583 Carmichael
Ken 647-2583 Dagg
Ken 647-3927 Cathy Pasch
Ken 647-5384
Ken 819-647-5384
Ken Doug Corrigan 647
Ken Eck-ford
Ken Eek-ford
Ken M 4051BF12 6119X2F12 647-3686
Ken M 647
Ken M 647-5928
Ken M 647-5962
Ken T 819-647-5384
Ken T 819-647-5384 2xo27 Johnson
Kenneth 647-2804 Foad
Kenneth 647-29 Kilgour
Kenneth 647-29 Kilguur
Kenneth 647-5983 647-3317
Kesndel M 647-3633
Kevin 647-2312 Foran
Kvs Gary 8W-647-3788 Bruce 8W-M7-3433
K_ % Jr <647-5808
L J * 647
L A. Dies Dealer
L Dairy Norman Wiggins Eugene Hameline Pontiac Ice Ottawa Senators Shawville Ford Clarence
L H Ballard 647-
L H. C. Dealer
L I L Messages 647-5306
L J AVAILABLE Shawville Ford Inc.
L K 647-5522
L L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L Lamadeleine 647-9912
L M ^ Dealer
L. L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
Lacourse H 647-5932 lysie__wheezy
Lance 647-2211
Lawrence Kluke 647-5495 Brent Orr
Lawrence Lang 647-3385 Mrs.
Lee Fa-ford
Lee Laframboise 647-2545
Lee Marvin Your Authorized Volkswagen Dealer
Lee Renick Glen Ford Suspense
Lee Stanley 647-3961
Lee Stanley 647-3961 0F16 O F 1
Lee Stanley 819-647-3961.__3xa22
Leelie Ford
Leeriie Ford
Leonard 647-2665 Kennedy
Leonard 647-2665 Kilgour
Leonard Crew-ford
Les Muigrove 647
Les Musgrov# 647-3601
Les Musgrov# 647-3801
Les Musgrove 647-3601
Les Musgrove 647-3801
Les Musgrpve 647-3801
Les Mutgrove 647-3801
Leslie Ford
Leslie Ford Algernon
Leslie Ford Leslie
Leslie Ford’s
Leslie M 647-2185 Hodgins
Leslie Ranch Inn 647-3424 Allison Corrigan
Lewlie Ford
Liberals Dave Moore 647-5167 Ik Ann Taylor 647
Lieut Ford
Lillian Wit-ford
Lin Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Lincoln Mercury
Lincoln Mercury Dealers
Linda 647-5043
Lisa 819-647-2392 Mon.
Lit Crew-ford
Lloyd 647-5622 Brownlee
Lloyd Cone Telephone 647-2736 Shawville
Lloyd Ful-ford
Lloyd Henderson 647-5588
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841._oto
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Hodgms 647
Lloyd Hoqgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Pul-ford
Lmhe Ford
Lord Charles Beres-ford M.P.
Lord Knuta-ford
Lou 647- Présidente
Lou 647- Shawville
Lou 819-647-2391
Louise Ardern 647-5 4 or Jo
Love Joan 647-5983
Luc 647- Karen Kelly x022 Présidente
Lutheran Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes 647-
Lynn Caldwell Hermonie Sharpe V ’ 647-3459 Everlyn Palmer Sharpe
Lynn Cameron 819-647-2970
Lynn Lang - 647-3372 Joan Rusenstrom -
Lynn Wilson 647-3013
Lynn Wilson 647-3013 Peryl Smith
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 Davis Garage
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 X020
Lyons Lucas 647-3475.
Lyons Lucas 819-647-3475
Lysa-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
Lyse-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
M E W FORD
M T W T F S S M T W T F S 1993 Ford
Madeleine 1-819-647-S487 Coulonge Golf Comm
Madeleine 819-647-
Madeleine 819-647-5487
Madonna 647-5722
Manager Telephone 647-3831
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Jam#
Manley Ford
Margaret 647-
Margaret 647-3554
Margaret Ford
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Marion Dale 647-2657
Marion Dale 647-2657 NOTICE- Shoe
Marion Lafrance 647-3878
Marion Lafrance 647-3878 Lynn Wilson
Marjorie Ford
Mark 647-
Mark and Gerard Trudeau Shawville Ford Inc.
Mark Freedman Licensed Fur Dealer
Mark Freedman Licensed Fur Dealer My ANTED—Well
Mars Mercury
Marshall Shawville 647-2606 Campbell
Mary 647- Her
Mary 647-5443 MacGREGOR
Mary 819-647-5388
Mary Allen 647-2729.
Mary Ann Latreille 647-Scott
Mary Dale 647-2734 Donlan - Allen
Mary Hodgins 647-
Mary Hodgins 647-3419
Mary Manuel 647-2922.
Mary Michaud 647-2798.
Mary Rev Brian Bradiey 647
Maryse Ford
Massey Ferguson Dealer
Maud Ford
Maureen 647-5250
Maurice 647-5607 For
Maurice Easi- K 647-2403
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420
Mayor Gibbons 647-3434
McAllister Ford
Meet Ford’s
Meeting Phene Number 647-3212 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Phone Number 647-3282 Ernest Sewell
Melanie Duchesne 819-647-6318 Andrea Cranneta
Melissa 647-5398
Melvin Beattie 647-5574
Melvin Beattie 647-5574 Violet Colmey
Mercury
Mercury Bob Cat
Mercury Bob Cat Station Shawville
Mercury Glass
Merriam Ford
Michael Ford
Michael Ford’s
Michael Hodgins 647-5889
Michael Ru- K 647-3721
Mike 229-2969 Mark 647-2665 Tim 647-6208 Bryson Sheenboro
Mike 647-6336
Mike 819-647-2659
Mike Ford
Milton 647-5633 Harris
Milton Hahn 647-2104
Minnie Ford
Miss Marion Ful-ford
Ml Ford
Moderate % Graham 647"3639- Aux Contribuables
Mom 647-2268 Shawville
Mont-Bleu Ford
Mont-Bleu Ford Hull
Mr Enc Ross 647
Mr Ford
Mr. Ford
Mr. Ford M. McMillan
Mr. Ford McMillan
Mrs. Arthur 647-2534 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Kelly
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Mayhew
Mrs. Chester Ban-ford
Mrs. Christie 647-2129 G.W. Korpet Kare
Mrs. Duncan Ful-ford
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Fulford
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Hanna
Mrs. Ford
Mrs. Ford McMillan
Mrs. Harold Ful-ford
Mrs. Hubert 647
Mrs. Hubert 647-5939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647-6939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647—5939
Mrs. M Ili-Ford
Mrs. Martin 647-2454
Mrs. Peter 647-5614 Palmer
Music Dealer
Myles Richardson - 647-5512 Campbell Monument
N&w Ford
Neil 647-3703 Tel
Neil Drummond 647
Neil Dunlop 819-647-5550 Wayne Dunlop Ladysmith
Neil McMunn 647-
Neil S 647-38
Nell E 647-3316 «the Wndon Victoria Wilson
Nick 647-5262.
Nil Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Nlltl
Nola Z 647-2587.
Nont-Bleu Ford
Norma Ford
Norma Graham 647-5248
Norman Horner 647-2353
Norman Wiggins 647-3543
Norway Ray Genuine Ford Farts
Nov. 23,24,25 J 647-2733 « Thurs
O O Phone 647-2814 Shawville
O 647-2921 Hayes
O O O •V# V 647-6464
O V Baseball 1956 Ford
Oct. V Dealer Fèr
Oefiner Barber 647-5547.
Office 647-2512 Grant Williams Carole Mathews Civil War Plot
Ole Ford
Option Credit Less Dealer Discount Oct.
Outaouais Ford Dealers
Owen Ford
P O TEL. 647-3347 OR
P Ryan 647-
P Ryan 647- Kinsmen Bingo
P Ryan 647-SATURDAY
P. Ryan 647-2770 28-.32/lb
P. Ryan 647-2770 R.E.
P. Ryan 647-2770 Tickets
Paddy 647-5987 Pontiac Motel Roos
Pakcn- Jr 647-2191
Pastor Grant 647-2335 Standing MacDonald Single Road Horse
Pastor Leslie Grant 647
Pat 647-2507
Patricia 647-3728
Patricia Stan- Authorlzed Dealer
Patrick 647-5963 Bruce
Patrick 647-6952
Patrick Ford
Patrick FORD Gran Torino
Patrick- 647-5963 Bruce
Paul 647-3419
Paul 819-647-5574.
Paul Ford
Paul Ford Movie Binge
Paul Heins 647-2080 Eleanor Black
Paul Mrs. John D. Ford Dies After Lingering Illness DR.
Paul Newman 647-3290 Kelly
Paul: 647-6473 Kyle Labre
Paul: 647-6473 X
Paula Barber 647-3635.
Paula Hodgins 647-3507 Arena
Peggy Cruickshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 L Art MacIntyre
Peggy Crulckshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 ?
Peler G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peler G Proutx 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Pete G PfOui* 647-S562 St Edward Bristol Mmes Easter
Peter 647-5614 647-2913 647-2805 647-2630 647-2538 647-5653 647-2608 647-5711
Peter 647-5614 Nadeau
Peter Bots-ford
Peter Bowie 647-2887
Peter Brown 647
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 GLASS
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proufx 647-5562
Peter G Proulx 647-6562
Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edward
Peter G Prouto 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-5562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562 Gerry Hotot* 647-2336
Peter G ProuU 647
Peter G Prtxix 647
Peter G. Proud 647-5562
Peter Hartgcrink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Peter J Your Authorized Datsun Dealer Lunom
Peter Van Kessel Ford
Peter Van Kessell Ford
Petro Pontiac 819-647-2025 Jerry Barber.
Pharand Serres Amyotte Shawville Ford Smurfit Stone Container Société
Phone 647- al
Phone 647-2146 Goat
Phone 647-2180 Quebec
Phone 647-2260 Campbell
Phone 647-2260 Shaw
Phone 647-2261 Karen M. Bean
Phone 647-2417 X X VZ
Phone 647-2500 Betty .00
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2760 Clifford Olmstead Connelly
Phone 647-2918 Quebec
Phone 647-3231 Grant 492352b*13 Mrs
Phone 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee Shawville
Phone 647-3813 Campbell
Phone 647-3836 King St.
Phone 647-5966 Auctioneer Lloyd Wilson Robert Dodge
Phone 647-7260 Campbell
Phone J 647-2417
Phone Lawrence 647-2919.
Phone Mark 647-5519.
Phone O 647-5413.
Phone Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawvitie
Phono 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Pierre 647-
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xj14
Pierre 647-5128.____________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128._____________2xd24
Pierre 647-5431
Pierre 647-8601
Pizza 647-5140 or
Plain Dealer
Pontiac P 319-647-2204
Presi Ford
Preston Cull Pontiac Electric Sandy Hamilton Livestock Dr. Grant Rogers Shawville Ford Billy
Principal Phone 647-2417 K H Box
Q. W Delivor Tat 647
Quality Portraits V Ford
Que Corrigan 647-3283
Quebec 647-2526
Quebec 647-3529 X »*•
Quebec J 647-6126 #
Quebec W 647-5248 Born
Quyon 458-2830 Shawville 647-6363 Campbell
R Marion 647-2121.
R T H 647-2204
R. Marion 647-2121 George Irving
R. Marion 647-2128
R. Marion 647-2128.
R. Marion 647.2
Randy 647-58"9.
Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie
Rater G Piouix 647-5562
Ray P Q Bus 647-3737
Rchard Gray 647-2555
Rchard Gray 647-2555 O 45
Re 1er G Prouta 647-5562 Si Edwerd Bheioi Mmes
References Available Phone Gerry 647-3973 CISC Aik
René Laporte C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
Renfrew Mercury
RENFREW Z Shewville........647-2216 Campbell
Repairs K & L Dairy B s Place Loeb Shawville Shawville Ford Kelly Trucking Valley Mutual
Reserved Jr 647-5446 Champion
Rev Ann Durant 647-
Rev Ann Durant 647-3060 Fabruary-July
Rev Ann Durant 647-3960 February
Rev Bill 647-5960
Rev L H Baiiard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 StTtoch
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Shawville Rev Richard Gray 647
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Summer
Rev L H. Ballard 647-2884 Pastor Dave Hamm
Rex-ford Wilson
Rex-ford Wilson George Campbell
Rhone 647-2958 Mrs. Clifford Horn
Richard 647-3985 ?uon^n.2m°
Richard 647-3985 ’ Tom s Custom Airless
Richard 819-647-3411 Ih
Richard Burton 647-2611
Richard Glahs 647-3128 DeeDee Lepine
Richard Gray 647
Richard Gray 647-
Richard Gray 647-2555
Richard Gray 647-2555 School
Richard Gray 647-2566
Richard Gray 647-2603 Chnstian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2603 Christian Education Hour 9:45
Richard Gray 647-2666
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
Richard Gray 647-2693 Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Richard Gray 647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr T
Richard Gray 647-2693 _ Summer Schedub
Richard Gray 647-2893 Christian Education Hour
Richard Greene Ursula Thetas Glen Ford
Richard Grey 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647- E
Richard Ledbetter 647- Sicie
Richard Ledbetter 647-3651
Richard Marion 647-2128
Richard Marion 647-2128 1F Musiciens
Richard Marion 647-2128 Multicultural Display - Greek
Richard Varraault 647-2939
Richard Varraault 647-2939 BE*
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Campbell
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Spray Ceilings
Richard Varreault 647-2939 J WILSON
Richard Verreault 647-2939 Loves
Richard Wills Mercury At
Rick 647-3293 Little Rock
Rick 647-5348
Rick 647-5452 Theresa Aniskowicz
Rick 819-647-3171
Rick 819-647-5362
Rick A"an 647-
Rick Rush-ford
Rick tbsB Valin 647-56 .2bs15
Rick Valin 647-56 Aunt Diane Stewart
Rickey Lee Allen ..647-3293 Johanne Nimchvk 647-2430 Jamie Beimers Janna Cartier.
Ricky 647-2793
Rita 647-2593 Tom Friday
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Rob Ford
Robert FASTACTIO 647
Robert & Karen Ford
Robert 647- 2376
Robert 647- 5446
Robert 647- Bryson Vanier
Robert 647-2892 AAcLarnon
Robert 647-3106
Robert 647-3106 Is
Robert 647-3106.
Robert 647-3164
Robert 647-5374 BLOCKS BOB’S
Robert 647-5446
Robert 647-6001
Robert 647-6374 Basketball
Robert 647-8444 Carol
Robert C. Trudeau Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawv
Robert Carol s Heirdressing 647-2S30 Cosmorema Realties Degg
Robert Clarence Cuthbertson 647- Smith
Robert Ford
Robert Hitz 647-3106 C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Beer
Robert Hitz 647-3106 Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Robert Hitz 647-9993
Robert Howard 647
Robert Howard 647-3648
Robert Kingdom 647-2712 Ou Cerlo Giuliani
Robert Kingdon 647-2712
Robert Latch-ford
Robert MacKechnic Shawville Ford Inc.
Robert MacKechnie 647-2721
Robert Mackechnie Shawville Ford
Robert MacKechnie Shawville Ford Inc.
Robert McCord 647-
Robert McCord 647- Chaque
Robert McCord 647- Municipality
Robert McCord 647-2823
Robert McCord 647-2825
Robert McCord 647-2825 " Myles Richardson
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins Vous
Robert Russet 647-5553.2XA27
Robert SmQWVIIIÔ 647-5682
Robert Towell Shawville 647
Robert Walls 647-2151 Hugh Young
Robert Younge 647-5284
Roberta Hobbs 819-647-3718 Quebec-
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Gavin Wilson
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shaw
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shew
Rodney Dean 647-2629 Shaw
Roger A. Nbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vfoung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Ybung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Rogers Dealer
Roland L 647-2510.
Ron 647-1948
Ron 647-2176 Andy Horner -
Ron 647-6938 Mi Men’s
Ron 819-647-1948
Ron 819-647-3646
Ron Dagg 647
Ron Lance 819-647-1948 Recreational
Ronald 7-2721 Knox
Ronald MacKechnie 647
Ronald Richardson 647-3705
Ronn|e Hawkins Charlie 647-2204 Major
Rose Palmer 647-6992
Ross Ford
Ross Ford Consultants Ltd.
Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes
Royce Richardson - 647-2974 Albert Armstrong -
Russ Moul-dealer These
Russell 7-2471 7-2463 7-2721 7-2723
Russell H. 647-2578 Elliott
Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Ruth 647-3855 Beattie
Ruth Roman Glenn Ford
Ruth Smiley-Hahn 647-6424
Ruth Smlley-Hahn 647-5210 K •
Ruth Strutt 647-3646
R^ford Wilson
r»647-2204
Sam 647-5413 Moorhead
Sam Makes Mary Pick-ford Movie Heroine Pay Additional
Samuel Ford
Sand-ford Fleming
Sandham’s Ford
Sandra Ford
Scotia 819-647-5124 TENDER #91-04-24 Campbell
Seafood Shawville 647-2000 Dolan
Sec y-Treas John 647-3983.2bau28
Seymour Harris 647-2192
Sharpe 647-2484.____________
Sharpe J 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V - 647-3459 Our
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459 Out
Sharpe W * 647-3459 Our
Shawn 647-
SHAWVI L L E FORD 3
Shawviiie Ford
Shawvilie 647-2532 Wesley United
Shawville 647-2204 Armstrong
Shawville 647-2403 V -X H
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-2557 Dove Moore
Shawville 647-2733 O TIRE
Shawville 647-35 Ross Twp
Shawville 647-3737 L k4w •v WE RE AT YOUR
Shawville 647-3861 J #
Shawville 647-5666 Elliott
Shawville 647-6040 Campbell
Shawville 647-6640 FortCoulonge
Shawville 819-647-5711 Atkinson
Shawville Ford
Shawville Ford Benson Auto Parts Karen Chambers Mike
Shawville Ford Benson Auto Parts Wilf
Shawville Ford Inc.
Shawville Ford Powell
Shawville Ford Shawville
Shawville Ford Shawville 647-2721 Atkinson
Shawville Phone 647-2564 Leona and Grant Eades Main Street
Shawville R 819-647-2955
ShawviUe B 647-2536
Shawvllle B 647-2536
ShawvWe 647-2466 Carmen Burke Secretary Treasurer
ShBWV#B 647-2466
Shirley Devine 647-2973
Shirley Dunlop 647- Distributmg
Shirley Eck-ford
Shirley Ford
Shirley Paul-647-2576.
Simon Ford
Slashing- A J 647-2526 Wolves
Smart 647-3194 Karen Smith
Sole 647-3985
son(819)647-31 Ole
Sons B s Place I.G.A. Carson Hodglns Shawville Ford Valley Mutual Insurance Shawville Chrysler Inc.
St Jean 819-647-2204
St Joseph Pastor Leslie Grant 647
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edwsrd
Stacy Howard 819-647-1934 Congratulations Mom
Stanley Ford
Stanley Maryland 647-
Stella Ful-ford
Stephanie 647-2080
Stephanie 647-3127
Stephen 647-
Stephen 647-2010
Stephen 647-3120 SATURDAY
Stephen 647-3540 Hamiltons Shawville
Stephen Greer 1-819-647-6845
Steve 647-2411
Steve 647-5581
Steve 819-647-
Steve 819-647-2204
Steven F 647-3855 ^
Steven Allen Sarah Musgrove....647-5680 Tracy Beck Kirk Davis
Steven Valen Shirley Relbertz.647-5222
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-453-2534 Martha Hodgins 1-819-647-5233
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-647-2534 Martha Hodgins
Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thome Lake Chapel Rev Fr Peter G Rroubc 647-5562
Suzanne P 819-647-6373 « Shopping
Sw O 647-2204
Swift Hatchery Dealer Phone
Swift Phone 647-2575 Shawville
SW»* M 647-2727
Sylvia 819-647-5993
Sylvia 819-647-5993.____3xiy28
T#L 647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles
T.L.C. Tru-Line Collision Shawville 647-2937 Atkinson
Tammy Loêsche Shawville Ford Inc.
Ted 647-2992
Ted Ford
Ted Lance 647-2165.
Ted Lance Phone 647-2440
Tel 647-5666 Ross Stewart
Terry Elliott 647-2322 Interior/exterior
Terry Moore Plus Glenn Ford
Terry Taurus Dealer
Theodore Morn 647-2206 »tc Jr bai6
Thomas Fahey 647-5413 Jacques Lance 458-2162 Bob Scott 647-5366 Basil Orr
Thomas Fitzpatnck 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679 BOO
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Mass
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Maw Pariah
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-387» 9.00
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647»
Thomas Flttpltrk* 647-3679 Sundey
Thomas O Nellie 647-2891
Thomas O’Neill 647-2891
Thompson Johnson Dealer
Tim 819-647-
Tim Ford Roadster
Tim Holt Glenn Ford Ann Francois BLACKBOARD JUNGLE
Tina Millier-^ 647-6416 Gift Wrapping Available Op Does
today-819-647-2204_
Today—647-2444
Together Stuart Graham Agent Trainee Your Ford
Tom 647-
Tom 647-2057
Tom 647-2057.
Tom 647-2593
Tom 647-2593 Ford
Tom 647-2756
Tom 647-6759
Tom Mitchem 647-5538.
Tom Towle 647-2475
Tracy Claire Trevor JUBAL Robert Wagner Waller Reade Glen Ford Jan Sterling
Trevor 819-647-6085
Trevor 819-647-6085 Immediate Employment Dental Assistant Full-Time
V T H E N E W FORD
Valerie Mulligan 647-6714
Valerie Rloux 647-5462 Jennifer Rivet Purple
Van Ford Van Hot Rods
Von Yi Mercury*
Vour Dealer Does Net Kesp Them
W Gary Graham 647-5248
W 647-2204 Published
W D McCleary 647-2073
W J 647.5526 ________ McGee
W. Taylor 647-2723 C. Taylor 647-2891 Francois E. Lacourse Philippe J. Lacourse Jean Lacourse Exti
W.E. Schwartz Ease Agent ShawvIHe 647-2228 Fenton Petroleum
Wake-ford
Waliv Barber 647-
Wallace Barber 647-3635
Wallace Barber 647-3635 ,1 COUCH
Wallace Barber 647-3635 9479X07
Wallace Barber 647-3635 A OTTER
Wallace Barber 647-3635 chic
Wallace Barber 647-3635 FOR
Wallace Barber 647-3635 POINTER PUPS
Wallace Barber 647-3635 Rather
Wallace Barber 647-3635 WESTERN
Wallace Barber 647-3635.
Wallace Barber 647-3636.
Wallace Barber Phone 647-3635
Wallace Ford
Wallace Ford Isabel Jewell Ray Mayer Mary Treen Cully Richard
Wally Barber 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635 45711B01
Wally Barber 647-3635 HUNTING
Wally Barber 647-3635 To
Wally Barber 647-5718
Wally Barber 647-5718 Photos
Wally Barber 647-5718.
Wally Barber 647^140imme<,iAteiy
Wanda Blimkic Mercury
Wanda Blimkie Mercury
Wanda Gain,ford
Wanda Gains-ford
Wayne Alan Ladd Glenn Ford
Wayne Brown Shawville Ford Inc.
Wayne Daly 647-2140
Webb Miss Amy Barber Mrs. Frank Ford Master Donald Hodgins Mr.
Wendy 647-2011 JIM’S PICKS Sat.
Wendy 647-3521.
Wendy 647-dependable
Wendy Ford
Wendy Hearty 647-2011
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Equity
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Registration
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 FL PECK
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 PONTIAC
Wendy Ramsay 647-
Wendy Younge 647-3171
Wesleyan Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas 647-
White Ford
William 647-2983 647-2913 647-2805
William 647-2983 Palmer
William 647-5926 Shawville Prankard Miracle
William Annual Shawvllle Country Mercury
William Asa Hodgins Dealer
William Brandum 647-2943
William Ernest Ford*
William Ford
William Glass-ford
William King*ford
William Lang 647-2527 Help Wanted
William Ling-ford
William S. 647-3283
William S. 647-3283 Harnell
Willie 647-5580 Don
Willie Ford
Wilmer Barber 647-3494 51303
Wilson C 647-5681 Murray
Wilson C. 647-566 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5661 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5681 Murray
Y Case Farm Machinery Dealer YAinr
Year Ford
Young A 819-647-2742 ¦MM Campbell
YOUNG TOM F HASE* 647-2737 As*
Your Allis Chalmers Dealer Phone
Zoic Ford Gordon McMillan
¦1979 FORD
«19-647-2417
«•647-3339 H I. HOBBS
*1.15 » l 647-2825 *1.00
,5.647-5487
,647-5392
- 819-647-2416 l FORT WILLIAM
-647-2760
-819-647-2084
...819-647-2211
.00.647-2323
.647-2727
.647-3861
0-647-2073
019)647-2778
1-619-647-6127
1-800-561-FORD
1-819-647-
1-819-647-35
1-819-647-5555
1-819-647-5911
1-888-647-2448 X Pour
1-888-647-3112
18-647.20
2,647,000
30366B1 N l 5 647-3718
4P*- Hermonie l Sharpe 647-3459
646-5694 819-647*2204 l
647-
647- $
647- 798502bjl0 l
647- Aline au 683-3 6 ou
647- Dam Coût
647- Island
647- l MacGregor Concrete
647- Oak
647- Port [ollo
647- Province
647- Province de Quebec
647- Road
647- Shopping Plaza
647-1995
647-20
647-2000
647-2069 X
647-2073
647-2073 VISA l 133
647-2074
647-2074 647-2236 l #
647-2074 Quebec
647-2074 Victoria Avenue
647-2110 River
647-2122
647-2123
647-2128
647-2133
647-2140
647-2140 Avon
647-2146
647-2147 1xo14 l
647-2166
647-2169
647-2189
647-2191
647-2191 X Tenders
647-22.36
647-2204
647-2204 P l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW
647-2204 > l #
647-2204 Bar
647-2204 County
647-2204 Main Street
647-2204 Road
647-2204 X
647-2204 ^ l Fax:
647-2205 V
647-2205 V :v
647-2206
647-2206 7 l
647-2206 E2 l SEPTEMBER Iff*
647-2206 I l #
647-2206 L l 340 Main Street
647-2206 Main Street
647-2206 Victoria Avenue
647-2206 X l
647-2207 IN| l I
647-2211
647-2211 (
647-2211.
647-2216
647-2216 X V X* Agra-Spread-All
647-2218 office l 647-2620
647-2234 X A
647-2236 Victoria Ave.
647-2236 Victoria Avenue
647-2236 » Z -
647-2238
647-2239
647-2240
647-2241 / Z Z
647-2242
647-2244
647-2244.
647-2251
647-2254
647-2255 >ih l UP TO
647-2256
647-2260 1 l
647-2277 X V *
647-2281
647-2287
647-2325
647-2333
647-2340 Province
647-2343
647-2350
647-2372
647-2377
647-24
647-2402
647-2406
647-241 l ISA
647-2417 X X
647-2419
647-2429 M l.
647-2429 Main Street
647-2430 Main Street
647-2438.
647-2444
647-2448.
647-2455
647-2457.
647-2465 Lake V
647-2466
647-2472 ou
647-2473
647-2475 St ThomasBnetot 900am St Luke Eartfey
647-2476
647-25(X
647-2500
647-2500 Palm
647-2508
647-2510
647-2520 X
647-2525 Bay
647-2525 River
647-2526 Hwy
647-2531
647-2535 Z Mass l
647-2539 X X
647-2545
647-2545 ---- l And
647-2545 / l
647-2545 Bay
647-2545 Province
647-2545 Victoria Avenue
647-2550 Victoria Ave.
647-2550 Victoria Avenue
647-2564 Z Z V/
647-2565
647-2566 4MFHPÎ l
647-2575
647-2577
647-2582
647-2583 X
647-2588
647-2594
647-2597
647-2606
647-2606 X SAT.
647-2608
647-2620
647-2622 Main Street
647-2624 Spring
647-2625.1 X T C
647-2626
647-2627
647-2630
647-2636
647-2639
647-2641
647-2660
647-2669 X l I.:
647-2670
647-2670 * l
647-2682
647-2684
647-2684 X C
647-2692
647-2692 EAT-IN
647-2692 EAT-N
647-2692 EAT-tN
647-2698
647-2701
647-2703
647-2720
647-2727
647-2727 l l r
647-2727 Love
647-2727 Main Street
647-2727 Mein Street Tel:
647-2727 Victoria Ave
647-2731
647-2731 647-6363 l
647-2731 Main Street
647-2731 X Sees
647-2733
647-2760
647-2766
647-2770
647-2772 l 71 St
647-2778
647-2780
647-2800
647-2814 River View
647-2814 Shawville l
647-2814 V V V V V V V V V V V CANADIAN
647-2818
647-2818 Main Street
647-2822
647-2824
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2826
647-2828 iQffflïïtnsfl» l SEAIM A»K
647-2837
647-2837 X
647-2858
647-2869
647-2869 McLEAN
647-2872 X
647-2884
647-2892
647-2899
647-2911»
647-2915 Bay
647-2918 Rosslend Ave.
647-2929
647-2929 Road
647-2932
647-2937 V V V V V V V Main St.
647-2953
647-2953 l T % S V
647-2953 / l 888
647-2965
647-2966
647-2968
647-2973 abeth Ave.
647-2975
647-2976
647-2979
647-2979 Campbel l Bay 648-6669 Fori Coulonge
647-2990
647-2993 Province
647-2994
647-2995
647-2H8H
647-3 3
647-3010
647-3016 Lake
647-3052
647-3052 Bay
647-31
647-3103
647-3106
647-3113
647-3126
647-3128
647-3128 X
647-3147
647-3168 ; l
647-3169
647-3182
647-3186
647-3191 Residential
647-3192
647-3214 Beach
647-3215 El Ü QwEYC(
647-3215 Road
647-3216 Province
647-3218
647-3228
647-3229
647-3233
647-3253
647-3254
647-3256
647-3256 Lake
647-3260
647-3262
647-3268
647-3290
647-3313
647-3313 ESH
647-3322
647-3334
647-3339
647-3339 X
647-3339 Mountain
647-3339 X ;
647-3340
647-3340 0 l FI
647-3340 L RIVER S EDGE
647-3354 St George
647-3357 *
647-3357 X
647-3358.X
647-3360
647-3363
647-3364
647-3369
647-3380
647-3380.
647-34
647-3411
647-3423
647-3427
647-3429
647-3441 D A S
647-3441 V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V McCANN
647-3449
647-3451 Province
647-3456
647-3459
647-3459 Caldwell l A
647-3459 Results
647-3460
647-3462
647-3472
647-3475
647-3478 Renfrew
647-3480
647-3487
647-3490
647-3499
647-3502
647-3522
647-3529
647-3538.
647-3542
647-3543
647-3547
647-3552
647-3575
647-3600 X
647-3607 Bay
647-3618
647-3618 Lansdowne Park
647-3618 T V
647-3621 Ave •
647-3624.
647-3628
647-3635
647-3639
647-3640
647-3645
647-3646
647-3665
647-3669
647-3686
647-3702
647-3723 Victoria Ave.
647-3730 I
647-3730 Victoria Avenue
647-3731
647-3731 Province
647-3732
647-3732 X V Vinton
647-3735
647-3737
647-3737 647-2851 l 8 Anyone
647-3756 Ave.
647-3768
647-3782
647-3788
647-3797 l Debbie l
647-38 J l
647-38 Drummond Street
647-3800 I l #
647-3801
647-3813
647-3813 Victoria Avenue SHAWVIILE.
647-3817 Main Street
647-3819 St George
647-3821
647-3824
647-3831
647-3831 River Rd
647-3836 King Street
647-3841
647-3841 Mo Mother
647-3841 River
647-3852
647-3852 L #
647-3854 Main Street
647-3855
647-3855 V V V MICKSBURG
647-3855 X
647-3856
647-3861
647-3861 Main Street
647-3861 Victoria Street
647-3872 2bo29 l 2to22 Mayhew
647-3877
647-3878 Main Street
647-3904
647-3916
647-3916 Maryland Quebec
647-3927
647-3935 Victoria Ave.
647-3945
647-3961
647-3961 You
647-3963
647-3968
647-3968 Century Farm
647-3972
647-3985
647-5015
647-5022
647-5022 # l
647-5022 Beach
647-5022 LIV Deep River
647-5029
647-5121 o,648-5101 l
647-5121 Victoria Avenue
647-5128
647-5153
647-5162 River View
647-5167 l 0 T
647-5170 X %
647-5188
647-5188 V 36 Victoria Street
647-5188 Fax
647-5198
647-5198.
647-5210
647-5217
647-5223
647-5224 453-7822 l
647-522800^^
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 Born
647-5248 River
647-5248 X lÉ- iv
647-5265
647-5270
647-5276
647-5276 UP l TO Thurs
647-5276 V V V V
647-5276 X X
647-5280
647-5284
647-5285 Victoria Avenue
647-5289
647-5303
647-5303 X
647-5303 Prenez
647-5303 X
647-5303 X Parent
647-5304
647-5306
647-5306 Spring
647-5306 "
647-5306 e l MacGREGOR CONCRETE
647-5306 Residential
647-5335
647-5363 Main Street
647-54
647-5402
647-5405
647-5413
647-5420
647-5430 Spring
647-5435 Spring Tea
647-5437
647-5440 I
647-5447
647-5452
647-5452 Hope Ledoux
647-5473
647-5481
647-5485
647-5486
647-5495
647-5499 La
647-5499 Special en Pâques dimanche
647-54is
647-5504 Lake
647-5512
647-5517
647-5517/-5555
647-5517Z-5555
647-5526 With
647-5555
647-5555.
647-5563
647-5581
647-5581 V %
647-5581 V V V V V V V V
647-5583
647-5586
647-56
647-5600
647-5605
647-5605 X Z V/
647-5606
647-5611
647-5611 ou
647-5611 ou l 800665-5217.
647-5616 Lost
647-5625
647-5625 ONTARIO l
647-5628
647-5632
647-5632 SAVINGS l Summer Sale
647-5632 X
647-5643
647-5648 X
647-5663
647-5663 X #
647-5666
647-5666 IBI l U f
647-5682
647-5691
647-5696
647-5701
647-5702 Main Street
647-5702 Mam Street
647-5705
647-5711
647-5714
647-5718
647-5721
647-5730 Atwater
647-5768
647-5768 l l f
647-5776
647-5779 Début
647-5779 La Fédération
647-5788.
647-5803
647-5815
647-5819 Hungry Hare
647-5880
647-5928
647-5928 Victoria Ave.
647-5932
647-5939
647-5943
647-5944
647-5956
647-5957.
647-6001
647-6058
647-61067 Road
647-6126
647-6215
647-6243.
647-6300 l V Ladysmith
647-6300.
647-6306
647-6363 Main Street
647-6373 l
647-6424 Bay
647-6473
647-6473 Station
647-6473 X
647-6600
647-6614 • l V v U
647-6639
647-6679 iV l 9 I
647-6686
647-6701 647-6702 l PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
647-6706
647-6721
647-6797
647-6839
647-7007
647-768832bj28 Grove
647-8156
647-8424
647-9913
647-CALL.
647-CampbelTs Bay
647-HII
647-ite
647-Quyon Mill
647.2580
647.3BB2
689-2314 647-2191 l ML
819)647-2073
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 GEO.
819)647-2403 Nude Beach
819)647-2417
819)647-2463
819)647-2778
819)647-3244 %
819)647-3265
819)647-5581 Victoria Ave.
819)647-5701
819)647-6706
819)647-6706 Ontario
819-647
819-647-
819-647- Bay
819-647- de
819-647-1937
819-647-2005 X X X
819-647-2022
819-647-2069
819-647-2073
819-647-2074
819-647-2074 Course
819-647-2189
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 l V ELEANOR’S RECIPE COLLECTION
819-647-2204 ( l #
819-647-2204 Appelez-nous
819-647-2204 GRADUATE l
819-647-2204 Victoria Avenue
819-647-2204 « l #
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Road
819-647-2211
819-647-2221
819-647-2221.___
819-647-2244
819-647-2261 Spring Automotive
819-647-2325
819-647-2367
819-647-2372
819-647-2416 Drive
819-647-2448 Nicolas Brodeur
819-647-2450 Residential
819-647-2507.
819-647-2550
819-647-2564
819-647-2591
819-647-2783 Lake
819-647-2814 X
819-647-2924
819-647-2937
819-647-2937 Victoria Ave.
819-647-2953
819-647-2967 ou
819-647-2979
819-647-3007
819-647-3058
819-647-3206 Province
819-647-321 Vs
819-647-3277.___
819-647-3300
819-647-3306
819-647-3313
819-647-3313 Road
819-647-3393
819-647-3441 Centre
819-647-3473
819-647-3532 Victoria Avenue
819-647-3639
819-647-3831
819-647-3841
819-647-3852
819-647-385L.
819-647-3862 Province
819-647-3900
819-647-3945
819-647-5184
819-647-5184 l 23 Mltchem
819-647-5184.___
819-647-51X4
819-647-5298
819-647-5303 Prenez
819-647-5373
819-647-5399.-otc.
819-647-5517
819-647-5555 Winter Road
819-647-5563
819-647-5581 Pharmaciens
819-647-5605
819-647-5757
819-647-5768
819-647-5829 647-5666 Z
819-647-5955 Ou
819-647-5956 Ou
819-647-63# Main Street
819-647-6300 W l T Gf
819-647-6363
819-647-6412 Ou Télécopieur
819-647-6525
819-647-6528.___
819-647-6826
819-647-6826.
819-647-painful Sara
819-647-Thome Lake
819-647-Thompson
819-647.2226
819-647^5932
819.647.2207
9-647-2073
9-647-2204
9-647-2204 I
9K l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL -, l J® .647-7007/
Ann Keyzer au 647-2211
Ann Rondeau au 647-5755.
Approvisionnement) au 647-2211
AUTHORIZED DEALER l Ingtia
Ayles-ford
Ball 819-647-2567 l
Ballard 647-2884 l 450 Albert St.
Beulah 647-3628 l
Bill Morris au 819-647-2281
Bureau Municipal au 819-647-2979 Faire
Ca 647 ShawvSe
Ca l Debb-e 647-5167
Call 647- au Plus tardJe,6
Camel-ford
Campbell-ford
Castle-ford
Ching-ford
Dan-ford Lake
Date 647
DAVIS GARAGE l MERCURY Phone 302 Fort Coulonge
Dealer
Dealer la Y Add"
DEALER# CLCJriggs l Sons HAMILTON
Dealer*
DEALER--------------
Dealer’s
Dealer’s Name l He
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L’offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953.
Denver Tel: 647-3547
Dun-ford Lake
Evelyn Duff au 647-5543
Firestone Dealer
Flee: l -877-647-5 U Quebec
Florence St PHONE 647-2695
Fold Dealer—Shawville l CHRISTMAS DANCE
Ford
Ford Airport
Ford County
FORD TRUCKS l l I GRADUATE
Ford-,and
Ford-647*2721 River Club
Ford-Mercury
Ford’s
Fort 647
Fort 647-5303
Fort 647-5303,647-5499
Fort 647-5303,647-5499 Spécial en Pâques dimanche
Fort 647-5959 H V
Fort 647-5959 V
Fort 819-647-5303
Français en Provision 647-2555
Frank-ford
Fresh Shawville Tel 647-2205
Heins) au 647-2448
Hemming-ford
HIV 647-2204 l ax
HUNTER DOUGLAS l Shawville Ford Inc.
iBtg)647-277B (Z
Ili-Ford
Inc • l Phone 647-2417
Jetten) au 647-2448.
Joan Brown au 647-5755.
Joanne Romain au 819-647-1333 Offre
JOX 2Y0 au 819-647-3851
Julie au 647- Madonna
Key Dealer
Kilmel-ford
King St Tel 647-3836
M 647-3927 l Visiting
M1S em 647 LH
Main St 647-5711 /
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841/Fax
Main St Shawville 819-647-3X41 l ax
Main St. SHAWV1LLE 647-2955 X I*
Main Street Tel 647-2975
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvHle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawvllle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvWe
Main Street Tel 647-2976
Main Street Tel 647-2976 Shawville
Manon Francoeur au 647-2211
Marie Lagarde au 647-5755.
mars 1996 au 647-5755.
Martineau 647-2622 l
McGuire Dealer
Mea-ford
Mercury
MERCURY 86
Mercury Ac.
Mercury Advance-
Mercury Argus
Mercury Biy
Mercury Bowman
Mercury Colony Park
Mercury Colony Pa^
Mercury Comet
Mercury Cougar
Mercury Cougar 1986
Mercury Cougar Brougham
Mercury Cougar Personality
Mercury Cougar Quyon
Mercury Cougar Sophistication
Mercury Cougar V6
Mercury Cougar XR7
Mercury Cougar.
Mercury Cruiser
Mercury Dealer
Mercury Dealer #
Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Mercury Dealer Full
Mercury Dealer Hwy
Mercury Dealer Shawville
Mercury Dealer ShswvUle
Mercury Dealer.
Mercury Denier
Mercury Dump
Mercury Dump Truck
Mercury Ev- Enclose
Mercury Florida
Mercury Foundation
Mercury Glass
Mercury Grand .
Mercury Grand Marquis
Mercury Grand Marquis Fully
Mercury Hose
Mercury Hose Mimmei Paris
Mercury Hose OEO
Mercury However
Mercury In
Mercury Instrumente
Mercury ISWiîS
Mercury la
Mercury Lay
Mercury Lincoln
Mercury Lincoln eGatineau
Mercury Lincoln Meteor
Mercury Llncolk
Mercury Lynx
Mercury Lynx.
Mercury Mal
Mercury Manne
Mercury Manne Lid
Mercury Marquis
Mercury Marquis.
Mercury Medium Duties
Mercury Mercury
Mercury Meteor
Mercury Meteor Comet
Mercury Meteor V
Mercury Meteor—the
Mercury Meter
Mercury Monarch.Preciselv
Mercury Montclair
Mercury Montego
Mercury Monterey
Mercury Monterey 2-dr H
Mercury Monterey 2-dr HT.
Mercury Monterey Custom
Mercury Montery
Mercury Motor
Mercury Now
Mercury Outboard
Mercury Outboerd Dee
Mercury Park Lane
Mercury Park Lan»
Mercury Passez
Mercury Phone Shawville
Mercury Photo
Mercury Pickup
Mercury Pirie
Mercury Road l
Mercury Sable
Mercury Sable Only
Mercury Sable V6
Mercury SaCes Madarwaska
Mercury Safa Madauwka
Mercury Safes
Mercury Safes Madawaska
Mercury Saks
Mercury Saks fMadau>as(
Mercury Sales
Mercury Sales Ltd.
Mercury Sates
Mercury Sates Madawaska
Mercury Sedan
Mercury Sierra Nevada Mountains
Mercury Ski Doo
Mercury Ste rttZ /X K
Mercury Theatre
Mercury Topaz
Mercury Topaz GS
Mercury Topaz.
Mercury Tracer
Mercury Trail Twister
Mercury Truck
Mercury Trucks
Mercury Trucks built—8
Mercury Trucks.
Mercury V/.
Mercury Vap-
Mercury Vapour Light
Mercury Vi
Mercury Villager
Mercury Vz
Mercury Zepher
Mercury Zephr
Mercury Zephyr
Mercury"
Mercury.
Mercury’s
Messages 647-5306
Messages 647-5306 l
Municipalité au 819-647-5555 #
N Ford
NEW FORD
NEW FORD.
NEW MERCURY
night-647-2744
O*ford County
Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
OFFICE 647-2204
Only 647-2733 l I /
Ottawa Hul Tel 647-2324
Ottawa Mercury
Ottawa Tractor Ford
Otter Lake 647-2073
Ou l’hôpital au 819-647- à
outbuilding.819-647-5162
Pa 647-3533
Phoenix Mercury
Phone 647- au Lac Cayamant
Phone 647-2204
Phone 647-2204 l ¦
PHONE 647-2204 l
Phone 647-2500 l 1
PHONE 647-2500 l J WANTED
Phone 647-2500 l SHA MILLE
Phone 647-2564
Phone 647-2564 l SATURDAY
Phone 647-2722 l 8
Phone 647-2739 l KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Phone 647-2760 l Published
Phone 647-2760 Z
Pine Ridge Mercury
Plymouth Dealer
Plymouth Ford
Pontiac Motel l 647-9903
Quebec 819-647-2204 l 4 I
Quebec 819-647-2204 l
Quebec 819-647-2204 l -mail
Quebec 819-647-2204 Z >
Quebec Mercury
Residence 647-2581 l #
Reward Ca l Debbie 647-5167
ri9-647£60__-
Richardson 647-5362 au
Robert l 647-3195.
S Dealer
S Ford
See Dealer
Servie# 684-5338 l Phone 647-3586 Gordon
Shanghai Mercury
SHAWVILLE 647-2403 l ft*..
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-3493 au HITZ- Robert
Shawville 647-5808 l %
Shawville 819-647-2204 l MISCELLANEOUS t
Shawville au 819-647-5912.
Shawville Ford
Spring Dealer
St 647-2204.
St 819-647-5711 Z
Stewart l 647-3927 F ;
Strang-ford
Tanguay (l 647-5627
Tel .647-2575
Tel 456-2721
Tel 458-2721
Tel 466-2721
Tel 619-647-2968
Tel 647
Tel 647"6555-
Tel 647-
Tel 647-2128
Tel 647-2128 Charteris
Tel 647-2142
Tel 647-2204
Tel 647-2204 ENTERPRISES
Tel 647-2204 Fast
Tel 647-2204 Fax
Tel 647-2204 Int
Tel 647-2204 ORDON
Tel 647-2204 Showville
Tel 647-2204 Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2204 Tel.
Tel 647-2205
Tel 647-2205 Shawville
Tel 647-2205 V Congratulations
TeL 647-2206
Tel 647-2232
Tel 647-223»
Tel 647-2272
Tel 647-2277
Tel 647-2277 E
Tel 647-2277 Opening
Tel 647-22M Fax
Tel 647-2324
Tel 647-2324 Ladysmith
Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2403
Tel 647-2411
Tel 647-2419 en ï SHOP
Tel 647-2422
Tel 647-2422 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2430
Tel 647-2438.
Tel 647-2459
Tel 647-2474
Tel 647-2550
Tel 647-2550 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2570
Tel 647-2633
Tel 647-2633 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-2633 MARY S SEWING
TeL 647-2677
TeL 647-2680 Shawvllle
TeL 647-2702
Tel 647-2721
Tel 647-2722 Shawville Quebec
Tel 647-2723
TeL 647-2727
Tel 647-2727 Refreshments
Tel 647-2733
Tel 647-2739
Tel 647-2750
Tel 647-2760
Tel 647-2760 ISntJW
Tel 647-2760 A
Tel 647-2760 Shawville
Tel 647-2760 DRAWING
Tel 647-2760 JEWELLERS Main Street
Tel 647-2760 Pontine
Tel 647-2760 Shawvie
Tel 647-2760 Shawviile
Tel 647-2760 Tel.
Tel 647-2764
Tel 647-2764 S J.
Tel 647-2778
Tel 647-2778 S »
Tel 647-277P
Tel 647-2800
Tel 647-2810
Tel 647-2811
TeL 647-2814
Tel 647-282
Tel 647-2822
Tel 647-2838
Tel 647-2842
Tel 647-2894
Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2975 Z,as
Tel 647-2975 Abitit
Tel 647-2975 R 389 Main Street
Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Tel 647-2975 Showville
Tel 647-2975 Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2975 Tel.
Tel 647-2979
Tel 647-3033
Tel 647-3120
Tel 647-3290
Tel 647-3290 FREE
Tel 647-3405
Tel 647-3408
Tel 647-3411
Tel 647-3411 Ladysmith
Tel 647-3411 Wf
Tel 647-3424
Tel 647-3433
Tel 647-3529
Tel 647-3542 Rhone
Tel 647-3547
Tel 647-3594
TeL 647-3651
Tel 647-3723
Tel 647-3751
Tel 647-3762
Tel 647-3779
Tel 647-3831
Tel 647-3831 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-3831 Shawville
Tel 647-383Î
Tel 647-3841
Tel 647-3885 Res 647-2376
Tel 647-3S36
Tel 647-5369
Tel 647-5435
Tel 647-5449
Tel 647-5531
Tel 647-5542 Edith
Tel 647-5569
Tel 647-5581
Tel 647-5583
Tel 647-5640 Highway
Tel 647-5666
Tel 647-5666 Rhone
Tel 647-5666 Shawville
Tel 647-5768
Tel 647-5770
Tel 647-5930
Tel 647-5985
Tel 647-6443
Tel 647-6443 Leave
Tel 647-6555
Tel 647-ing
Tel 647-M31
Tel 647.29<5
Tel 818-647-2968
Tel 819-647-2204
Tel 819-647-2204 Fa*
Tel 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel 819-647-2562
Tel 819-647-2968
Tel 819-647-3542 E-mail
Tel 819-647-5685
Tel.647-2256 Shawville
Tel.647-2500
Tel.647-2550 SHAWVILLE
Tel.647-2575 Tel.
Tel.647-2668 Shawville
Tel.647-2727
Tel.647-2727 Gallon
Tel.647-2727 Otter Lake
Tel.647-2921
Tel.647-5600
Tel: 647-2204 l
Tel: 647-2204 l 0*r«
Tel: 647-2204 Park
Tel: 647-2204 Z Fax
Tel: 647-2727 AU
Tel: 647-2818 l
Tel: 647-2842 l
Tel: 647-3547
Tel: 647-3831 en
Tel: 647-3862 S <K S «
Tel: 647-5700
Tel: 819-647-2204 en annexe
Tel: 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel: 819-647-2328 D 3 D
Tel: 819-647-2562
Tel:*819-647-2562
Télécopieur c.v. au 819-647-2845
Telephone 647-2722 l USED MRS
Telephone 647-2818 l PRECIOUS MOMENTS
Telephone 819-647-6505 l I 1
Today—647-2444
Townhouse 647-5362
TOY QUEST l 647-3002 Pontiac
U 647-2073 647-2074 D
Va * l 647 2204
Vancouver Dealer
Vetone Ave Shswvttte 819-647-2417
Victoria Ave PhOH6 819-647-2937 PROP.
Victoria Ave Shawville 647-3322
Victoria Ave Shawville 819-647-3357
Victoria Avenue 647-3010 H l "r7.
Warren Halligan au 647-5605.
Wins-ford
Wk + l 647-5932 lysie_wheezy
XI9-647-51X4
£-647-20
,*9-647-2724
-5 p.m Telephone 647-2234-5 Massey Ferguson
-5 p.m. Telephone 647-6611 C.K. STEEVES
-647-2234,2235
-647-3722 Advertising
........647-5378
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 | FIRE............. QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... J Happy St Patrick
1 Standard Church 647-5620 Shawville Rev.
1,647-3813 Farm
1-800-561-FORD
1-819-647-2134
1-819-647-2585
1-819-647-5728
1-877-647-2670 Division Pontiac
13,995 83 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS Loaded
19)647-07 Y B
4 Sons Funeral Home 819-647-2221
4 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
453-2721 Business Ideas
453-7067 H N Shawville Ford Inc.
453-7326 Otter Lake Shawville Ford Inc.
455-9431 S H AW V LE FORD A & B Small Engines Main St.
495.00 / W •«¦Tax Shawville Ford Inc.
5847X2S21 Russell’s Service Centre Ford
5th 647-2204 Information
5th 647-3380 Annual Awards Show and Dance
647
647 564’aW
647 Dominion Bldg.
647"ZZUO Telephone
647-
647- Services
647- Best
647- c Bryson
647- Consulting Engineers
647- Dame Street
647- Division of Continuing
647- el
647- Farm
647- Hospital
647- Marine Cargo Containers
647- mont Fish & Game Club
647- Motors
647- munity Hospital
647- N H
647- Painting
647- PERSONA L Valentine
647- Publishing Co Inc.
647- Shop
647- yoUi Claims Court
647-1474
647-1705
647-1917
647-2
647-2 1
647-2025 INC OV-2247
647-2030 r Chicken Coop Hodgins Plaza
647-2047 Fair
647-2056
647-2057
647-2066
647-2068 Limited Seating
647-2073
647-2073 647-2074 Commission
647-2073 647-2074 N #
647-2073 647-2074 Publishers
647-2073 Sales Hours
647-2073 Service
647-2074
647-2074 Business Hours
647-2074 c
647-2074 Call
647-2074 Canada LA MUNICIPALITÉ RÉGIONALE DE COMTÉ DE PONTIAC.
647-2074 Construction
647-2074 Equity
647-2074 Fire Prevention Week October
647-2074 Hi WAX
647-2074 Name Postal Code L CHRYSLER Canada
647-2074 S
647-2074 s Telephone
647-2074 Y OPEN MONDAYS T • Service Plans
647-2100 Motors
647-2122 Farm Produce
647-2128
647-2130 Hospital
647-2138 PAINTING & ROOFING.
647-2140
647-2145 Elementary
647-2151 Bus STORAGE.
647-2161 10 GEESE
647-2165 OTC Bristol Mines -
647-2166 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2191
647-2191 SOCIAL N 0 T F S IChartens Quyon Sympathy
647-2202
647-2204
647-2204 "Country Classroom
647-2204 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION
647-2204 Avis Public notices Public
647-2204 Baptist Campbell’
647-2204 Best
647-2204 c
647-2204 Farm Produce Sr*
647-2204 Hospital
647-2204 Hotel Chez Julie
647-2204 Northern Red Oak
647-2204 Youth Service
647-2205
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Bus
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supply Main Street
647-2205 e Postal Code---------------------- Please
647-2205 INVITATION Students of Pontiac Etudiants
647-2205 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2205 School Quyon
647-2205 Telephone
647-2206
647-2206 / Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
647-2206 Advertising
647-2206 Fair
647-2206 Information
647-2210
647-2211
647-2212
647-2218
647-2218 Equipment For Sale CANADA PROVINCE OF QUEBEC DIVORCE REGISTRATION DIVISION OF MONTREAL Ph
647-2218 Poor
647-2228
647-2231 Frozen Chicken
647-2232 ZACHARIAS GARAGE
647-2233 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake
647-2234
647-2234 PILON GARAGE INC PHONI 64B-BSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
647-2236
647-2238 Motors
647-2240
647-2244 Arena Shawville
647-2244 Ellard Perry 647-2955 William Smiley
647-2249 HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
647-2253
647-2254
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Hodglns* Plaza
647-2260 STRUTTS GARAGE & AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-2261-62 Best Wishes
647-2264
647-2264 Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Pastor Roy Godber
647-2268 TIRE L & M ELECTRONICS
647-2271
647-2291
647-2291 Fair Favourites
647-2293
647-2306
647-2307
647-2314.2xm15
647-2315
647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2335 Sunday School Mornhg Worshp
647-2336 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship Bristol Council
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2339
647-2345
647-2355 Merney Patterson Cru
647-2372
647-2376
647-2376 c
647-2376 Inc Bus
647-2377
647-2377 Fair Lodysmilh
647-2377 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2403
647-2403 Attention Senior Citizens Get Shawville Apartments Phase II
647-2403 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-2414
647-2416
647-2416 c Worship Wiéh U FORT WILLIAM
647-2416 Services éducatifs Educational Services FORT WILLIAM.
647-2417
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED
647-2417 Best
647-2417 Call Nellis Stewart 648-2861 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS L XV FREE ESTIM
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
647-2417 Other Antiques
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC F.
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC General Motor
647-2417 SHENANDOAH Color Jomei Stewart
647-2418
647-2419
647-2419 Department
647-2419 s Postal Code Card
647-2420
647-2420 Council Come
647-2430
647-2430 Best Wishes
647-2434
647-2438
647-2438 School Trustees
647-2444 LnkjSrM Municipal Emergency Police Service
647-2444 0 BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
647-2444 Com
647-2453
647-2455
647-2464 Emergency BERT DUNBAR ENT.
647-2464 M & RFEEDS Quyon
647-2465
647-2465 Limited Offer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
647-2465 Telephone
647-2466
647-2466 2bn13
647-2466 Beochburg Packers
647-2466 Inc B2J4
647-2468
647-2469 SHAWVILLE Visitors
647-2471
647-2472 Full
647-2495
647-2500
647-2500 - Publishers
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Ik Fort Coulonge
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
647-2500 Complete Line
647-2500 Full
647-2500 George Perry
647-2500 Telephone 432-4224 COMPLETED ACCURATELY Telephone 683-2381 VOS FORMULES DÏNPOTS REMPLIS AD
647-2503
647-2507
647-2508
647-2522
647-2525
647-2525 Charteris Color Alain Delon SMALL COLLIE GOLDEN COLour
647-2525 Shawville Methodist Church
647-2532
647-2535 Sunday School Morning Worship A Junor Church Evenng Worship
647-2535 Sunday School Worship & Junior Church
647-2540 / Aurcle Trudeau
647-2545 MOTEL & RESTAURANT
647-2546 Golf Club
647-2550 Complete Line
647-2550 Hodgins Plaza
647-2551 ba27 GARAGE
647-2555
647-2555 c
647-2555 School
647-2555 School Worship Sunday
647-2555 Sunday School Praise
647-2556 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
647-2560 Sunday School Morning Warship Evening Service Wed Home
647-2569
647-2575
647-2575 Shawville
647-2575 Shawville Visitors
647-2579 Elementary School
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Tue
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bible Study Grpe Thu Hxith Group Ot
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed Home Bible Study Grps 8:00pm Thu Yfouth
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed.
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worst» Event
647-2580 Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Servce Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Even
647-2581
647-2589 ers RENFREW/
647-2589 Truckers-Car
647-2597 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2603 Christian Education Hour
647-2606
647-2606 V G
647-2620
647-2623
647-2623 / de
647-2623 ENSEMBLE ENSEMBLE
647-2625
647-2626
647-2626 ShawvWe Bristol Phone
647-2627
647-2627 High
647-2630
647-2631
647-2633
647-2641 FRIDAY Senior Hockey Broomball Saturday journ Public Skating Broomball Gus
647-2651
647-2654
647-2655
647-2655 Telephone
647-2655 Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual OC Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday School
647-2659
647-2666
647-2666 Happy
647-2669
647-2670
647-2670 Cellular
647-2677
647-2677 Best
647-2680
647-2680 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service
647-2684 Annuel GARAGE
647-2688
647-2689
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship 5:00
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
647-2693 High School Seminar LIFE FRIDAY
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Pra.se Bible Study Ffl
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed B-bie Study Fn Student Ministries
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fn Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministre
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministries Toe
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bidle Study Fri Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr
647-2701
647-2701 Mae McCann
647-2719 S Store
647-2721-2722 Hi
647-2727 c
647-2727 CO 1S-20P
647-2727 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2727 Polly Pitt & Moe Larocque the
647-2727 Representatives
647-2727 SHAWVILLE Postal Code Province
647-2727 Telephone
647-2727 Telephone Brief
647-2727 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2731
647-2731 Photo
647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Metal Folding VAPORIZERS Clothes
647-2733
647-2733 /
647-2733 Parts & Service
647-2742
647-2760 V BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch HOBBS FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Main Street
647-2760 c Tel
647-2760 Information Tel
647-2764 11h00
647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
647-2772
647-2772 Electric Unit Heaters
647-2775
647-2778
647-2778 Mike’s Garage
647-2779
647-2793
647-2797 N N /
647-2800
647-2800 BRISTOL A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
647-2800 Charteris Chronicle FULL LINE OF GROCERIES BEER
647-2805 Argus Mazda
647-2814
647-2817
647-2817 ,il Automobile
647-2817 automobile Automobile
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2828
647-2831
647-2842 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc 648-2156 Pontiac Motel» Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions DOHERTY-
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc-
647-2851
647-2851 Bus CHURCH DIRECTORY FREE ESTIMATES Miss Marlene Frost
647-2851 Bus 3:30-5:30 FIGURE SKATING
647-2851 Bus FREE ESTIMATES Shewville
647-2856
647-2868 1 PM Dubois
647-2869
647-2869 Church Services
647-2869 Church Services McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
647-2869 Group
647-2869 Sales
647-2872 Sunday School Warship 4 Junior Church
647-2884 Sunday School & Morning Worthrp
647-2887
647-2887 Life
647-2892.
647-2893 Christian Education Hour
647-2896
647-2902 Golden Age Cm
647-2913 647-2805
647-2918
647-2929 Beachburg Packers
647-2933
647-2933 Police
647-2937
647-2937 H P
647-2938.
647-2953
647-2955
647-2955 Baptist Church WI CHRISTMAS PARLY THURS.
647-2955 c
647-2971 Lutheran Church
647-2973 PILON GARAGE INC 8:00
647-2975
647-2975 0 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
647-2975 Baptist SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
647-2975 Baptist Shawville
647-2975 Baptist Shewville
647-2975 Council SUNDAY—
647-2975 Farm Auction
647-2975 Hotels Soow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evleredo Motors Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers
647-2975 KID SHOW
647-2975 Ladies Shoes
647-2975 Seventh Line
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles S* Evinrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles M-Purpose
647-2981 Maple
647-2S22
647-3
647-3 2
647-3 2 Oil
647-30
647-3000 / 647-3010 Charter Master Photographer FREE
647-3004 Bean Supper
647-3052
647-3083
647-31
647-3106
647-3106 Front St.
647-3106 S
647-3112
647-3114 ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES
647-3121
647-3128
647-3133
647-3145 Com
647-3151 Eighth Line
647-3158
647-3162 TIMBER
647-3166 Full
647-3168
647-3169 Seventh Line social
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins Abbott
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins APT FOR RENT—
647-3194 PLOUFFE GARAGE
647-3196
647-3206 Wool Works - Lalnorie Pontiac Box
647-3207
647-3207 ©te Ltd
647-3215 c
647-3215 Service des Contrats MlnMtère des Transports
647-3222 Atomic Energy Énergie
647-3222Portage du Fort
647-3228 Agricultural Hall
647-3229
647-3238 bjn29 GARAGE & YARD SALES
647-3251
647-3251 Y ACM
647-3253
647-3253 (Home
647-3256
647-3256 Painting
647-3274
647-3283 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-3290 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-32^6 c
647-3305 Shawville Senior Girls
647-3311
647-3313
647-3313 Farm
647-3322 Store
647-3323
647-3328
647-3331
647-3333 Horse Draw
647-3339
647-3339 Equity
647-3339 MacGREGOR Bristol
647-3340
647-3340 Allumettes Island East THANK YOU
647-3340 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-3340 NORWAY Antiques
647-3340 Pictures
647-3340 SHARE CHEZ 106 WINNERS
647-3357 Computer Systems - Sales - Service
647-3366 Strutt’s Garage & Towing Highway
647-3375
647-3380
647-3403
647-3403 Residence L
647-3405
647-3405 24526BJN4 Cemetery
647-3411
647-3416 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-3416 Planning
647-3423
647-3423 Advertising
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH Mr. Roy G
647-3424
647-3441
647-3441 Y
647-3446
647-3449 Service SATURDAY
647-3449 Seventh Line
647-3450 "
647-3452
647-3459
647-3459 Best
647-3459 c Caldwell
647-3459 Sons Funeral Home Sunday
647-3459.__
647-3461
647-3462 Seventh Line TENDERS ARE HEREBY CALLED QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLED
647-34671 Brothers
647-3474 Telephone
647-3477 Oil XH 1
647-3478 / Select
647-3497
647-3502
647-3507 Arena
647-3514
647-3522
647-3526 Farm
647-3526 Farm Lake
647-3538
647-3540
647-3540 Ol Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
647-3542
647-3542 Fourth Line Rolling Acres Since
647-3559 Services
647-3580 for Bristol Mines
647-3586 Farm Auction Livestock
647-3586 Gordon F Witt Presiding
647-3590 Mac
647-3595
647-36 Parish North Clarendon House Richardson Murray
647-3605
647-3606
647-3606 / Ltd 4
647-3606 radio Sa
647-3606 Village Cemetery Committee
647-3607
647-3608 Party
647-3611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3613
647-3614 Manson McDowell b 2bm31
647-3616
647-3616 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
647-3616 Telephone Numbers REAL ESTATE BROKERS
647-3618
647-3628
647-3628 Golf School
647-3628 Shawville Tel
647-3640
647-3640 Heritage Custom
647-3641
647-3645 Wheel
647-3652
647-3661
647-3662 Family
647-3665 2biyi6 Cemetery Service
647-3673
647-3676 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-3691
647-37 Ronnie Hodglne N X 20
647-3700
647-3704
647-3704 Books
647-3704 Shawville Plaza
647-3707 Contact Carson
647-3714 BRISTOL ANTIQUES
647-3718 ShafwviUe
647-3723
647-3723 Hodgins Plaza
647-3723 V Entertainment
647-3728
647-3732
647-3735
647-3735 Telephone
647-3737
647-3745 United Church
647-3746
647-3749
647-3750
647-3751 Shawville b Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS
647-3759
647-3767
647-3786
647-38 Telephone
647-3800
647-3807 As
647-3813 c
647-3817
647-3821
647-3821 Free Methodist UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
647-3821 Lions BEEF BARBECUE
647-3821 Telephone 432-4224 REV.
647-3828
647-3828 Advertising
647-3831
647-3831 Division of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 Division ol Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3841
647-3841 Farm Safety
647-3841 Medical Association Dr CFG
647-3846 Construction
647-3849
647-3852 c
647-3855 Best
647-3855 nd R Thoms
647-3860
647-3861
647-3861 Books
647-3864 Residence Pho
647-3866
647-3877 INN AL S ELECTRIC REG D TEL NORWAY Al Manzoli M El
647-3877 P.O.
647-3881
647-3881 Atkinson’s Sports Bar Hwy
647-3881 INC I
647-3885
647-3885 Prices
647-3887
647-38^8 c
647-3927
647-3927 Special
647-3945 School Board TRANSPORTATION RUNNING SMOOTHLY FOR P.R.S.B.W.Q
647-3950
647-3950 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
647-3961 Clarendon Recreation Association
647-3977 House
647-3979
647-3979 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
647-3987
647-39SO
647-5015
647-5035
647-5121
647-5121 Daniel Tremblay May God
647-5140
647-5162
647-5188
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 0 Office
647-5248 Canada
647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
647-5271
647-5280
647-53
647-5303
647-5306
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 0 Elementary School
647-5306 0 Horse
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 Free Methodist Campbell’s Bay
647-5306 M G CUV
647-5306 Sales
647-5306 Spring Garage Special Futures i Development Corporation Why Jo
647-5332
647-5334y 59
647-5368
647-5368 Wheel
647-5371 Fayor* Real Estate German Shepherd
647-5373
647-5378
647-5378 Wanted
647-5388
647-5400
647-5405
647-5410
647-5413
647-5413 c
647-5430
647-5437 Shop
647-5446
647-5461
647-5485
647-5488 Stephen’s Anglican Church
647-5493
647-5501 Motors
647-5513.1-819-
647-5519
647-5526
647-5555
647-5555 All
647-5561 Maure Guilieni 647-5641 Join Con
647-5563
647-5565
647-5565 Everett McCorriston
647-5565 Everett MeCor
647-5580
647-5581
647-5581 Associated
647-5581 Watch
647-5583
647-5583 Air Conditioning
647-5583 Shoe Shop
647-5585
647-5591 Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie & Myrtle Barber SUN.
647-5603
647-5605
647-5605 FULL
647-5611
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPREU S RAT — PHONE 64B-SSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Baptist FAST
647-5611 c Ib
647-5611 du Fort Council
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Showvllle
647-5620
647-5625
647-5634 Special SI
647-5640
647-5642
647-5644 Committee
647-5647
647-5647 OTC GARAGE DOOR
647-5648
647-5653 X Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
647-5658
647-5661
647-5663 #
647-5664 Hard Water Problems
647-5666
647-5666 Full
647-5666 Ronnie
647-5696
647-5700
647-5701
647-5701 PICARD’S GARAGE T
647-5701 STRUTTS GARAGE A AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-5702
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Carson Ernest
647-5702 Complete Line
647-5702 Lutheran ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
647-5702 Plus
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Youth Bible Study
647-5711
647-5723
647-5730
647-5731
647-5731 Chaps Sports Bar
647-5733
647-5740 Lions Hall
647-5755
647-5760
647-5777
647-5779
647-5793 Mac G RFC OR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED V ORDINATEURS PONTIAC
647-5801
647-5801 Lions Hall
647-5808
647-5808 Shop
647-5808 E & A CARPETS Graduate Please
647-5808 International Co expaning
647-5848
647-5860
647-5861
647-5861 Services Real Estate
647-5889
647-5934
647-5944
647-5959
647-5959 Best
647-5966 Usa Trudeau
647-5970
647-6001 Quyon Ferry
647-6040
647-6121
647-6123
647-6146 For Information
647-6181
647-6215 P P
647-6295
647-6297
647-6300
647-6306
647-6306 Monuments School
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence KOA KAMPGROUNDS
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence MONUMENTS GEO.
647-6307 Business N Lie Evans Bay Hunting
647-6307 Business Pastor McElwain
647-6363
647-6373
647-6378
647-6424 Anne Meehan
647-6482
647-6490
647-6492
647-6528
647-6539 E T
647-6552 Service
647-6675
647-6702
647-6702 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Parish
647-6706
647-6711 Electric Unit Heaters
647-6797
647-6848
647-6895 Cellular Emergency
647-6908 W* Season
647-6941 Picard’s Garage
647-6960
647-6969
647-6975
647-7004
647-7004 Department
647-7007 Cellular Days
647-8121
647-9929.
647-At
647-Bryson Lions Hall
647-Cemetery Service
647-i
647-It
647-M&S
647-On
647-One
647-Portage du Fort
647-the
647.2151
647.36o6
647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
668,647
683-3 4 Telephone 647-2818
74-647 Service Station & Restaurant
819)647-1934
819)647-1934 th Pontiac Agricultural Society
819)647-2204 & CLARENDON
819)647-2206
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 Y NOTICE... Pontiac Prints
819)647-2669 Prompt Service
819)647-2778
819)647-6110 Hospital KEVIN OATTES
819)647-6123 Environment Week Wholesale
819)647-7007 Call Daniel
819*647*2 204 Postal Code
819-647 3433
819-647-
819-647- Full
819-647- Nation
819-647- United Church
819-647-2007 WAL-MART CORRECTION En
819-647-2074 Home Child Care Service Tebizinian Early Childhood Centre Head Office
819-647-2114 Hilkroot Senior Citizens Home Ream
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Division Pontiac
819-647-2204 c Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-2204 Call
819-647-2204 Call CO <0fO~»
819-647-2204 Call CZ) CO
819-647-2204 Carson Hill
819-647-2204 Division
819-647-2204 Flyers
819-647-2204 Ltd Fort-Coulonge
819-647-2204 Publishers Heather Alberti Dickson Ross Dickson
819-647-2204 Sales & Service
819-647-2204 Th
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Reserve
819-647-2207
819-647-2211
819-647-2228
819-647-2233 CO M PA N Ï
819-647-2325
819-647-2328 c SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE ALARME_ PONTIA FORTIN & LEGAULT ME
819-647-2417-SI9-647-2416
819-647-2430 Full Service
819-647-2434
819-647-2450
819-647-2464
819-647-2526
819-647-2543 12th Line
819-647-2547 Now
819-647-2733
819-647-2733 Murray’s Sports and Automotive
819-647-2742
819-647-2776
819-647-2814 Club Quad du Pontiac FQCQ Randonnée
819-647-2924 Automotive Pads Murray s Automotive 819-647-2236 DRY CLEANER Dry
819-647-2928
819-647-2953
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3168 V
819-647-3306 76 Pembroke St. West
819-647-3306 c JJ NOTICE OF DISCONTINUANCE OF RAILWAY LINE AVIS DE CESSATION D EXPLOITATION DE UGNE
819-647-3306 Hotel Ladysmith Ladysmith
819-647-3306 WALMART CORRECTION NOTICE Men’s Dickies Insulated Bomber Jackets
819-647-3313
819-647-3441 Centre de
819-647-3532 Parts & Service
819-647-3732 Quyon Legion Branch
819-647-3926
819-647-5117 Happy
819-647-5213 Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
819-647-5271 Auto Paris
819-647-5306 c
819-647-5482 Front St.
819-647-5555
819-647-5555 Financial Review
819-647-5581
819-647-5581 Associated
819-647-5614
819-647-5755
819-647-5878 N F Lord
819-647-5889 Fair B
819-647-5922 Independent Distributor
819-647-5984 - Service de
819-647-6363
819-647-6525 & Products Crushed Stone TopSoil Sand
819-647-6528 Farm Supply
819-647-6606
819-647-6640 Hospital 819-647-2211 819-647-2239 Ambulance Police
819-647-6797 Hotel Ladysmith
86 FORD
8th Line Bristol 819-647-5823
9-647-2450
:647-2206 Com
À NOTER Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 -
AA Ford
ACCESSORIES FOR A COMPLETE INSTALLATION ONLY Shawville Ford Inc M A
ACCIDENT INSURANCE T LEO KRONICK General Merchant and Grain Dealer BRISTOL Shoepacks QUEBEC
ACCIDENT INSURANCE T LEO KRONICK General Merchant and Grain Dealer QUEBEC
ACCIDENT INSURANCE T LEO KRONICK General Merchant and Grain Dealer BRISTOL Shoepacks QUEBEC
ACCIDENT INSURANCE T LEO KRONICK General Merchant and Grain Dealer QUEBEC Shoepacks BRISTOL Just
Address 647-2555 Postal Code
Address Books SEALMARK ROCK OF AGES Authorized Dealer
Admiral Appliance Dealer Builders
ADVISORS 647-2141 Postal Code Given
AGES DEALER Eastern Ontario Junior B Team Renfrew Perth C Place Arnprior Shawville Goulbourn Playe
AGES DEALER Visitors
Agriculture Rex-ford
Agriculture Sales & Service 647-5216 Brvson Anna Sjewart Season
AIN PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd 647-2204 BRYSON THEATRE • Auto-Level Circuit MARII.VMfV
Air Conditioning Z * Dealer Demo Discounts Air Conditioning
Air Travel Grows Thirty Ford Passenger Planes ; Ready for Service Next
ALEX SZALAY 647-5056 Charter Master
AM V FORD Shawville
Amable du Ford
Amalgamated School Board FORD
Ambitious Student ---------------- Zoic Ford Gordon McMillan
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........1-800-567-1280 ...819-647-2211 ...819-648-2141 FIRE DIRECTORY BUSIN
ANDERSON & TAYLOR ShiwvWe 647-2429 GREER’S FLEA MARKET Shawville SHAWVILLE FOODS Shawville
Anglican 647-2204
Anglican Church Dan ford Lake Service Times
ANGLICAN Ford Service
Animal Veterinary Surgeon Authorized Dealer
ANNIVERSARY Standard Shawville Rev Q MacPherson 647-2S35 Morning Worship & >buth Church Ewnng Wors
ANNUAL Farm Equipment Dealer PR1NG SALES
Annual Hospital Benefit 647-3521 Dance
APPEL D OFFRES #94-04-18 & SEALMARK ROCK OF AGES Authorized Dealer
Apply Post Office Bom Phono 647-3285
APPOINTMENT NECESSARY MERCURY LINCOLN COMMUNITY YARD SALE
Arena Andrea Soler Glen Ford Barbara Stan
ARGUE Ford Service FOR SALE—Standard-bred Stallion
Arms Ammunition Ford Service
Armstrong Heritage Ford
AS YOU* DEALER FOR THE HORNET POWER CHAIN SAW FOR GREASING
Ashton 647-3459^4 1-819-983-1056
ASK YOU* DEALER
ASPIRE ESCORT MUSTANG PROBE CONTOUR/MYSTIQUE TAURUS/SABLE THUNDERBIRD/COUGAR FORD
ASSOCIATE STORE Itril DEALER TODAY
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 Charteris News CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Association of St Dealer in—
AT 647-6123 Final Clearance Sale MURDOCK
AT 819-647-6084 FOR TRUCKING TO RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK SALE BARN
AT YOUR 10CAI CHRYSLER DODGE PLYMOUTH DEALER Front OPEN
AT YOUR CHRYSLER-PLYMOUTH-FARGO DEALER
AT YOUR DEALER
AT YOUR DODGE-DE SOTO DEALER
AT YOUR DODGE-DF SOTO DEALER’S NOW#
AT YOUR FORD AMD MERCURY DEALERS MERCURY LINCOLN Dining
AT YOUR FORD DEALER’S TODAY
AT YOUR LOCAL CHRYSLER DODGE PLYMOUTH DEALER
AT YOUR QUEBEC FORD AND MERCURY DEALERS.
AT YOUR QUŒEC FORD AND MERCURY DEALERS MORE
Auction Services SEALMARK ROCK OF AGES Authorized Dealer
AUTHORIZED CANADIAN TOPOGRAPHICAL MAP DEALER SILVA COMPASSES PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD QUALITY PRINTING
AUTHORIZED CHEVROLET TRUCK DEALER
AUTHORIZED COM DEALER CCM Seles â Service
AUTHORIZED COM DEALER Part
Authorized Dealer
Authorized Dealer)-Sales & Service 1
Authorized FORD & MONARCH Dealers
Authorized Ford & Monarch Dealers Rev.
Authorized FORD & MONARCH Dealers Shawville At
Authorized GMC Truck Dealer
Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 E & A Carpet Shop Eddie & Angela Jean-Marie Shawville
Auto Service Shawville 647-2261 Quyon Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Pontiac Vacuum Centre NEW LOC
Auto Service Shawville Ford
Automobile Dealer Franchises
Automobile Enamels ASK YOUR DEALER
Automotive Accessories Shawville Ford Inc.
Auxiliary - Shawvilie 647-2147 Agricultural Society Chapeau 669-2228 Thome Recreation Association
AWARD DEALER
Backhoe Service FREE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES 648-2305 647-2606 ESTIAAATES
Bank of Montreal Shawville 647-2264 Fax:647-5113 Ouyon 458-2357 Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
Bank of Montreal SHAWVILLE 819-647-2264 OUYON
Baptist Cx Shawville Unted Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon United Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon Unted Rev Jm Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Rev Ft Harrington
Baptist Rev Jin Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worsht
Baptist ShawvHle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville Unfed Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim toiyton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Hev Fr Harrington
Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 Loeb Shawville Shawville 647-2293 E & A Carpet Shawville
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 W.A. Hodgins Shawville
BEAN Business 647-2921
BEAN S FINA STATION Telephone 647-2545 SHAWVILLE.
Bear Brook; Ford
Beausoleil Bretzlaff’s Store Shawville Ford Roy Dagenais
BEDDIN 647-3592 Visitors WelcomeI
Bee -Treaa Manufacturer & Dealer
Bee M.rt Mercury Compound Used Holland
BEERS Genuine Ford Parts
Begins Here W 647-5605 Notre
Bélanger & Associates RBC Shawville FORD Stuart Graham Financial Services Bean s Service Station Gi
Bell Shawville Ford
BEOD 647-3592 Visitors Welcome
Best Dette Tdr TspdM980 Ford Shawville
Best Ford
Bhawvllle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL C
Bible Study Telephone 647-2580 Phone
BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone 647-2739
BICYCLES Sales & Service DEALER Sec.
Big Dealer
BIG PHILCO-fORD
BINDERS Farm Equipment Dealer ARNPRIOR
Births Room & Board 647-2971
BIST HEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2177
BLACK FORD
BLOC* Shawville Ford Inc.
BOATS Mercury Outboard Motor
Boats Thundercraft Fiberglass BoatsV Sportspal Canoes Fiberglass Canoes Mercury Outboard Motors E-Z
Body Shop Shawville Chrysler Tru-Line Collision Shawville Ford Bean s Service
Body Work & Painting 819-647-5368 Free Estimates
BOMBARDIER SKI-DOO DEALER
Bonded Dealer AM
Bonukd Collection Department FORD CARS CEO.
Born 819-647-5482 CO #
Bouchard Sales Representative PHONE 647-2720 MENS DEPARTMENT Green Work STANFIELDS
BOULANGER & CIE GARAGE 647-3164
Bow Rider; Ford
BOYS Shawville Phone 647-2739 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVlll QUEBEC
Brass 819-647-3306 BRISTOL ,rs~srs-a BRISTOL MARINE & AUTO We
BRAY CHICKS Ford Service Phone
BREAD FORD Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Shawville
BretzlafF’s Store Shawville Ford Murray’s Sports and Auto Auto Parts Extra Hair Tech Mike & Roxane
Bretzlaff’s Store Shawville Ford Wilf Murdock Auto Parts Extra Gerald
BretzlafTs Store Shawville Ford Murray’s Sports
Bristol // YOUR FORD DEALER SHAWVILLE
Bristol 647-3500 Friday
BRISTOL BRISTOL MARINE DEALER FOR FENDOCK ALUMINIUM DOCKS BOAT SALES & SERVICE All
BRISTOL Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Bristol 647-2060
Bristol 647-2081
Bristol 647-2435
Bristol 647-2800
Bristol 647-2805
Bristol 647-2805 FOR WINTER
Bristol 647-2805 House
Bristol 647-2811
Bristol 647-3121 FLOWER SPECIAL
Bristol 647-3190
Bristol 647-3306
Bristol 647-3306 SERVICED Bsiding Lets
Bristol 647-3340
Bristol 647-3502
Bristol 647-3502 ENGAGEMENTS
Bristol 647-3502 LONG DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOVING OF MOUSe$ Keith
Bristol 647-3544
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Sit
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Site EXHIBIT SPACE STILL AVAILABLE Contact Ken Kilgour
Bristol 647-3594 Foroit Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol 647-3607
Bristol 647-3607 KING’S COURT
Bristol 647-3607 Mise Brenda Quaile
Bristol 647-3607 MONUMENTS
Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Bristol 647-3607 Revival Meetings PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Portage du Fort
Bristol 647-3640
Bristol 647-3737
Bristol 647-3802 COMPANION WANTED
Bristol 647-3885
Bristol 647-3885 GOLDIE MOHR EQUIPMENT LTD CHARLIE YOUNG TRUCKING Aylmer 684-6197 KEITH & LORRAINE
Bristol 647-3885 KEON
Bristol 647-3885 SHAWVILLE CHRYSLER Shawville
Bristol 647-3961
Bristol 647-3961 XTC BALED
Bristol 647-3S84 Forest Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-5211
Bristol 647-5373
Bristol 647-5373 Sill TVleflOfil GIANT TIGER Hwy
Bristol 647-5402
Bristol 647-5583
BRISTOL 647-5801 BRYSON
Bristol 647-6522
Bristol 647.3502
Bristol 647.3S02
Bristol 819-647-2081
Bristol 819-647-2547 Happy 60th
Bristol 819-647-2547 PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Bristol 819-647-2805
Bristol 819-647-2805 U -
Bristol 819-647-3415
Bristol 819-647-5555
Bristol 992 Ford Taurus Wagon
Bristol ; John Ford
BRISTOL A 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ALL NUISANCE
Bristol Auto 647-2438.
BRISTOL BRISTOL MARINE DEALER FOR FENDOCK ALUMINIUM DOCKS BOAT SALES & SERVICE All
BRISTOL BUSY BEES Opening—Fuller Brush Dealer
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Dizant Chuch Ofhce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St And ews Knox Bristol Bfcte St
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryaon Immaculate Concoption Rev Ft Mertyn Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark s Comers St AndreWs-Knox Bristol 9 30*n
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Otice 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Oflce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St Andrew’s Knox Brotol
Bristol Council “Marine Store Dealer
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Great Values 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 HOSPITAL POLICE
BRISTOL FILM & VIDEO 647-3781 REGISTRATION
BRISTOL Ford
Bristol ford Strutt
BRISTOL General Merchant and Crain Dealer QUEBEC
BRISTOL IWïil BRISTOL MARINE DEALER FOR FENDOCK ALUMINIUM DOCKS BOAT SALES & SERVICE All
BRISTOL MARINE DEALER FOR FENDOCK ALUMINIUM DOCKS BOAT SALES & SERVICE All
BRISTOL MARINE BRISTOL DEALER FOR FENDOCK ALUMINIUM DOCKS BOAT SALES & SERVICE All
BRISTOL MARINE DEALER FOR FENDOCK ALUMINIUM DOCKS BOAT SALES & SERVICE All
BRISTOL MARINE DEALER FOR FENDOCK ALUMINIUM DOCKS BOAT SALES & SERVICE All
Bristol Mines 647- REGISTERED Quarterhorae
Bristol Mines 647-3357 or Shawville
Bristol Mines 647-3357.
Bristol Mines 647-5517 Road
BRISTOL MINES QUE 647-5271 TEL.
BRISTOL MINES QUE BIRTH TEL 647-3357 DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS MERCREDIS SE
Bristol Municipality Murray 647-2550 Community Centre
Bristol QC JiJ 819-647-3313 RE^IJIT Bristol - Summer
Bristol Quebec Phone 647-2800 Featuring A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunday School Morning Worship SALES
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2336 Sun Mornmg Sunday School
Bristol Rolland Despres Bristol 647-3340 BAY Saturday
Bristol Village 819-647-2547
Bristol, Ford Half
Bristol, OC Gw 819-647-3313 REFAIT Bristol -
Bristol, QC 819-647-3313 Hospital Classified
BRISTOL—McLeod’s Hotel SHAW VILLE—The Manse 1 Ford Car Model T
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay - Sundy Bass 647-5893 Quyon & Beechgrove-Onslow
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay • Sundy Bass 647-5893 Ouyon
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ether 647-3879 5.00
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev H Merlin Ethter 647-3879 Rarehof Ouyon Rev Arm Durant Church CXhoe
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL LTD CLARENDON HOTEL F. Finnigan & Sons 647-2238
BRYSON Phone 647-2720 SHAWVILLE
Bryson United Church DLone 647.3642
Btoie Study Telephone 647-5611 T
Buick - GMC Truck Dealer
Buick Acadian Beaumont - CMC Truck Dealer "
Buick Dealer AM361C AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
BUICK DEALER’S A GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Be
Buick • CMC Dealer
Buick • GMC Dealer
BUILDING SUPPLY REG D YOUR PAL DEALER Conservative
Burnett Shawville Ford Atkinson
Bus Lines Dealer
Bus Lines Dealer In
Business 647-3403 Residence Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING Mrli
Business Opportunity b 647-3516 Avon Cosmetics
BX Call Bob Fanion Office 647-2223 Home
C PRINTSHOP L TD. TEL 647-2205 SHAWVILLE
CAHILL 647-2126 Church Services ST.
Cal 647-
Cal 647-3326
Cal 647-3328
Cal 647-3420
Cal 647-3420 Jacqueime Proulx
Cal 647-3673
Cal 647-3673 Professional
Cal 647-3673 Professional "ee
Cal 647-3686
Cal 647-5422 Carolrn
Cal 647-5632
Cal 647-5769
Cal 647-6115
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARASTERS S 80UOT0RS H NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Murray Graham 647-36Ï8 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS NOTARIES PUBLIC
CALDWELL 647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
CALDWELL SHAWVILLE FORD INC
Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 Home 647-5378 Cars & Trucks bjn6 FRI & SAT
CALL BONNIE Office 647-2223 Residence
CALL DOD DODS Office 647-2466 Res
Call Mrs. Reuben Tubman 647-3106 2xA26
CALL N 647-2539 X
CALL NOW Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Sion QUYON
Call Thk Equity 647-2201 AUCTION SALE COMPLETE LIMB OF FARM EQUIPMENT Lit Tract» M F 972 INC
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 T
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 L.J. Auto Glass
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
CAMPBELL S BAY 648-5845 SHAWVILLE 647-3836 MONTREAL 253-1000 ALO/AUSSI AGENT FOR/POUR C.P. EXPRESS
CAMPBELL S Trailer Dealer
CANADA Farm Equipment Dealer Gloria
Canadian 647-5452 International Trade
Canadian Ecumenical Justice Ford
Canadian Farm Supply Dealer
Canadian Tire de Shaw-ville; Ford
Canadian Tire Dealer
Canadian Tire McCann & Sons B s Place I.G.A. Carson Hodglns Shawville Ford Valley Mutual Insurance
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette 647-2733 Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Petro Pontiac Home Heatin
Canadian Tire Murray s Sports Shawville Ford Murray’s Automotive Powell s Auto Service Bean s Servi
Canadian Tire Shawville 647-2733 John Valu-mart W.J. Hayes and Sons
Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2858 Pont
Cancer Research 647-2221 Cancer Prevention SOCIÉTÉ CANADIENNE DU CANCER CISC
Cap Movie Tuesday 4:30—Arthor Haines Show 5:00—Razzie Dazzle 5:30—Mike Mercury
Capital Water Supply SEE YOUR AUTHORIZED CHEVROLET DEALER
Capital Wire Co and Ford s Motor Plant
CAR SALES LTD YOUR AUTHORIZED DATSUN DEALER
CAR SALES LTD YOUR AUTHORIZED DATSUN DEALER KIERSTEAD Accounting Agency
CAR SALES Of Renfrew Ltd YOUR AUTHORIZED DATSUN DEALER WEEK
Carnival Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa 237-1876
Carpet Centre Mercury
CARS & TRUCKS 647-5857 Phone
CARS AMP TRUCKS ^647.3703
Carson 647-3229 Proceeds
Carson 819-647-3229 • Free Gate
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawville
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawvillo
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 ShawviUe
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shewville
Carson Hodgins 647-3723 Dale Thomson 647-3838 Barrie Murray
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies ..647-2068 Bank of Montreal
Carson Ryan 647-2770
Case Farm Machinery Dealer QUEBEC Rhone
Case Farm Machinery Dealer VA RM PHONE
CASH & PRIZES Shawville Ford Inc.
CATALOGUE NAME ADDRESS.... CITY/TOWN.. PHONE..... POSTAL CODE RANDY PECK ROY PECK DAN FORD LAKE
CATALOGUE O ARTICLES PHONE 647-2204 Real Estate
Ca« Essiambres Store 647-3222 or Post Office
CBS Ford Symphony Hour
CCS Dealer
Central Hospital Auxiliary - DEALER
CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone 819-647-2937 Shawville & Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
CGA Certified General Accountant MERCURY LINCOLN FORD
CH INN TEL Teddy NORWAY 647-3340 BAY 4<i SWIVEL & TILTER ARM CHAIR Friday
CHAIN SA W DEALER Mr.
CHEAP—One-ton Ford Visitors Truck
CHEVEUX TECH HAIR TECH 647-6373 0 Cficvcutfcc.fi
CHEVROLET - OLDSMOBILE CHEVROLET TRUCK DEALER WVILLE
Chevrolet and Ford
Chevrolet and Oldamobile Dealer J.
Chevrolet Dealer
Chevrolet Dealer Marketing Association
Chevrolet Dealer Meeting Auooaton
Chevrolet Dealer RCAF Recruiting Unit
CHEVROLET DEALER SHAWVILLE
Chevrolet Dealer’s Showroom
Chevrolet FORD
Chevrolet Odsmotxie Dealer Marketing Association
Chevrolet Oldsmobile Chevrolet Truck Dealer Shawvllle
Chevrolet Oldsmobile Dealer
Chevrolet Otdsmobee Dealer
Chevrolet OtdsmoMe Dealer Marketing Association
Chevrolet OUwnobie Dealer Msrwrig Aaeocelon
Chevrolet OWsmoWe Dealer Marketing Association
Chevrolet Silverado Ford
Chevrolet Track Dealer "
Chevrolet Truck Dealer
Chevrolet Truck Dealer Another
Chevrolet Truck Dealer EQUITY
CHEVROLET TRUCK DEALER Phone
Chevrolet Truck Dealer SHAWVILLE
Chevrolet Truck Dealer Shawvllle
Chevrolet Truck Dealer Your
Chevrolet Truck Dealer"
Chevrolet Truck Dealer" Telephone
Chevrolet «Oldsmobile Dealer
Chevrolet • OkJsmoWe Dealer
Chevrolet • Oldamoblle Dealer
Chevrolet • Oldemoblle Dealer
Chevrolet • Oldsmnbilv Dealer Marketing Association
Chevrolet • Oldsmoblle Dealer
Chevrolet • OldsmoDile Dealer
Choice Best GM Best Ford Best Mopar
Choice Dealer P Nos
CHOICE LEGUME 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB 1.80 BEEF HINDS....... LONG LOINS
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB Ladysmith
Choice President’s Choice Best GM Best Ford Best Mopar Entrance Fees
Christmas Party SUver Maple 647-2906
Chrysler Credit Canada Ltd See Dealer
Chrysler Dealer
Chrysler Dealer Advertising Association
Chrysler Dealer Advertising Association Inc $ Danielle Danis
Chrysler Dealer Advertising Association Inc.
Chrysler Dealer Hwy
CHRYSLER DEALER SHAWVILLE
Chrysler Dealers Advertising Association AT YOUR LOCAL CHRYSLER DODGE PLYMOUTH DEALER
Chrysler Dealers Advertising Association OacJge Plymouth AT YOU R LOCAL CHRYSLER DEALER
Chrysler Dealers Advertising Association Plymoutfi AT YOUR LOCAL CHRYSLER DEALER
CHRYSLER DODGE PLYMOUTH DEALER
CHRYSLER DODGE PLYMOUTH DEALER FARM EQUIPMENT ADVANTAGE CHRYSLER Oodqc Hwy
Chrysler Outboard Dealer Sales
Chrysler Shawville 1-819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawville 647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawville Ford Le Vétéran Gas Bar March
Chrysler Shawville Ford Shawville Kinettes Shawville Lionettes Shawville Lions Stone-Consolidated B
Chrysler Shawvillel -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillet -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Tru-Line Collision Shawville Ford Bean s Service
CHUGG ELECTRIC Your Ford
Church Office 647-2764 IlhOO Drinking
Church Office 647-2764 July
Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Church Office 647-2764 July A August Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant
Church Office 647-2764 July A August »T Church of Faith
Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portege-du-Fort Rev LH.
Church Office 647-2764 Otter Lake & Lac-Cayamant Rev Fr Jean-F^ul Rochefort
Church Office 647-2764 U Times
Church Office 647-3950 9:00a.m
Church Otf.ee 647-2764 Lutheran
Churches Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant 647-2336 Sundey School Morning Worship
Citizen * Radio Ottawa Radio Stations Shewville United 647-2764 Xir Lady of Knock Shrine
Clarendon Council FORD TRUCKS
Clarendon Council Minutes REX FORD WILSON
Clarendon Hotel 647-2822 W.A. Hodgins Store
Clarendon Library or 647-5666 Bean s Service
Classic Ford Loolc
CLASSIFIEDS Phone 647-2204 Bristol Mines
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville Phone 647-2739 P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Farm Forum
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 P
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Pembroke DR.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 RES.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE ShawviHe Phene 647-2739 INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
CLEARANCES Savmftk SHAWVILLE FORD S
Cleveland Plain Dealer
Cleveland Plain Dealer K)fer
Clippers Feed Carts MACHINERY Ford
Clothes Shop 819-647-2760 Electronics Sales and Service Roy
Clothes Shop Phone 647-2674
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 GOLDIE MOHR LTD.
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 JOHN LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 BEAN
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760 LIONS CLUB OF SHAM / QQ Dr. Gurdeep
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
Clothes Shop Shawville Ford J & J Grocery Smith & Associates H.l
Clvyster Credit Canada Ltd. See Dealer
CMC Truck Dealer
CMC TRUCK Dealer HWY
CMC Truck Dealer Local Lines
CMdsmoble Dealer Marketing Association
CO LTD 647-2526 Hwy
Collection Department CARS FORD YSord CEO.
Collection Department FORD CARS
COLLISION CENTRE T/ CENTRE DE COLLISION C Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
Comer Shop Shawville 647-2419
COMING EVENTS Mercury
Commençai Farm Electrical Contractor Entrepreneur Electricien Shawville 647-2417 J.L. H006INS CO.
COMMERCE - VIE 647-3737 natius Church
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company A Reassuring Presence FORD AND MERCURY DEALERS MERCURY LINCOLN FOR
COMMERCE GROUP Insurance Company A Reassuring Presence MERCURY LINCOLN FORD NEW LOCATION McCOLGAN
Commercial Candor Dealer
Commercial Cleaning Supplies THE EQUITY 819-647-2204 Fax:819-647-2206 Advertising
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENHiCK 647-2467 STAR PAVING & CONTR.
Community AP/OB Mercury
Community Hospital Ford Tractors Industrial
Community Hospital Phone 647-2839 Shawville Shawville
Community LANGFORDS Shawville 647-5700 GROCERY Hodgins Shopping Plaza Main St
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Complete Line of Pickling Dealer
COMPLETE Uee YOUI AUTHORIZED COUSHUTT DEALER Now
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY 647-3357 Small Business Consultant Pontiac Grand Prix
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE b Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Consumers Gas Dealer
Consumers Gas Dealer •1 Home Furnishings
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Part-time
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Call Cl ASSIFIED ADVERTISIN NOTICE Bungalow
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 CALUMET ISLAND
Contact Bill Welion 647-3904 Ont Qmuifc Free
Contact Concrete 647-3366 Electric
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Res 647-2620 Galetta Sales Barn OCT.
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Rif 647-2620 Club
Contact Doug Young 819-647-2742 WAL-MART CORRECTION NOTICE Westinghouse Decorative Solar Carden Lig
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Call
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Toll Free
Contact R DESPRES Bristol 647-3607 Showville
CONTACT YOU# SWIFT HATCHERY OR DEALER
COOLICAN Post Office Inspec tor Ford Touring Car
Cooper’s Farm Insect Powder XORltlS R. HORNER Licensed Fur Dealer
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 H.l
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 Kojack
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Carson Hodgins Office S
Corporate & Personal Income Tax SEALMARK ROCK OF AGES Authorized Dealer
Corrections The Equity 647-2204 Fax
CORVETTE Authorized Chevelle Dealer
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2211 D. R. Dods 647-2620 Onslow Elementary School
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods 647-2620 FLOORING.
Costume Contest Your Local Authorized Rock of Ages Seilmark Memorial Dealer We
Council 647-3533
Council FORD TRUCKS
COUNTRY CHANTS" Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Country Ford
Cowley Independent Beauty Consultant 647-6228 Accredited Master Photographer l Highway
Crain Dealer BRISTOL
Crain Dealer BRISTOL Announcement SPRUCE
Crain Dealer QUEBEC BRISTOL Why Those Wet Feet Store
CROWN VICTORIA LTD FORD
Çue Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 Cedar Post
Curb Stops SEALMARK ROCK OF AGES Authorized Dealer
Custom Bearing Service Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bearing Service Reggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
CUSTOM FORD
Custom Furniture Authorized Dealer
ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE HARLAND C. WORDEN.
CX-165D Authorized Chevrolet Dealer
Cylinder Mercury Motor Boat
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2535 July-August Worship & Junior Church
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Wbmhip * Junior Church
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3677 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
Dairy 647-2858
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2842 Secretarial Service
DAIRY SEALTEST Shawville 647-2858 PONTIAC PLUMBING Garry Young Quyon
DANG CHIRURGIEN DENTIST CLARENDON ST.. QUYON 458-2346 SHAWVILLE 647-5271 Life Profiles
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville 647-5271 Shawville Auto Service Shawville
DANIEL TREMBLAY Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant 647-3950 February July Radio
DANIEL TREMBLAY SEALMARK ROCK OF AGES Authorized Dealer
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647
Darlene McCollum 647-3533 or
DAYS A WEEK Shawville Ford Inc.
day—647-2444 Christ Church
DE COLLISION & Phone 819-647-2937 57,995 57,995
DE LAVAL Cream Separator Fatroniza “OTTAWA DAIRY” Dealer
DE LAVAL Cream Separator Patronize “OTTAWA DAIRY” Dealer
DE LAVAL DEALER
DE LUXE FORD
DE NTUROLOGISTE POcR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
DE SEXE PHONE 647-2204 Cars & Trucks JUNGERIEETWJÉO
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service SHUR GAIN Hog Concentrate
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service THE.
De Soto Sales and Service Tenders Wanted Ford Service
De Soto Sales and Service Elmside Women s Institute Ford Service AVTOTRAC—
De Soto Sales and Service Fancy Table Covers Ford Service
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Gas
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service MacLean’s Half
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service MARRIED Shell Sealed Gas & Oils Clarke
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Oil Man
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Phone
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils Pacific Trees
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Gas
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Gas & Oils
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Gas & Oils Europe
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Gas & Oils J.P. Wilson Main
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Sprinting Pig Perhaps
De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Write
De Soto Sales and Service JOHN McCREDIE MARYLAND RAILROAD TIES Ford Service Write
De Soto Sales and Service Roll Roofing Building Paper Lime and Cement Ford Service Leo McNally
De Soto Sales and Service SE Ford Service Tomatoes An Essential Food Shell Sealed Cas & Oils
De Soto Sales and Service Teachers Wanted Ford Service Applications
De Soto Sales and Service Vulcanizing Ford Service
De Soto Sales and Service X & X E Just Received £ Ford Service Iri Shell Sealed Cas
De SotojJ^ Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Ce» & Oils
DEAD «id DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Ft
DEALER
DEALER Call
Dealer & Can Pro
DEALER - SHAWVILLE.
Dealer Advisory Committee
DEALER BEFORE X GUN
DEALER DANCE-T.C.R.A. Ladysmith WITTKOPF FA MIL Y REUNION Saturday
Dealer Discount Dealer Discount
Dealer Discount DEMO SALE PRICE......... Less N/C Air...... Less Dealer Discount DEMO SALE PRICE
Dealer Discount STOCK
DEALER ENERGY-!
DEALER FOP ISteele Brosacos MERCHANTS
DEALER FOR T
DEALER Here
DEALER Highway
Dealer IRIK
DEALER League
Dealer Marketing Association
DEALER Mt CBRMCG V/l* Get Saturday
DEALER Service
Dealer Services Csnsds Inc Read
DEALER SHAWVILLE.
Dealer Telephone
DEALER Tried
DEALER V KRIFF.
DEALER Watch
DEALERS & FORD
DEATHS Dealer
DEBBIETURI N 81^647-3927 Deepest
Deere Dealer
Deere Dealer Tubman
Deere Dealer Special Prizes—Brenda Ban Sylvia Gibson
Deere Dealer ALLEN
Deere Dealer Jamieson Farm Equipment
Deere Dealer.
Delivery Service ROAD SERVICE A FLOWING INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER DEALER Phone
Dell Seeds Inc 819-647-3152
DEMONSTRATION J P. WILSON DEALER Siiamville
DENNIS LUCAS D D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 HUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS IE* MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 WVI
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 MUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE
DEPENDABILITY PAL-O-PAK PLEASE NOTIFY LYAL BEAN AT 647-3860 IF INTERESTED
DI STIt ICT R EPEES ENT AT IVE McKee NORRIS R HORNER Licensed Fur Dealer
Dial 647-2444 CO and
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE 647-2691 Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd QUE.
Directement du Credit Ford
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Fr
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO LIFE P
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Team
DISTAN HAND SAW III Morlev Hodgins Ltd Dealer
Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 AYLMER J L P #
Division of Hein- FORD MUSTANG FORD TEMPO FINANCING
DO DC E-DE SOTO DEALER’S NOW
DO-IT-ALL Construction 88 FORD
Dodge - Valiant Dealer DELICIOUS NOURISHING DAIRY FOODS Pontiac Dairy ANDERSON
Dodge A Plymouth 1961-65 6-<yl Ford A Meleor
Dodge And De Soto Sales and Service Ford Service Shell Sealed Gas & Oils
DODGE DEALER
Dodge Dealer Retailers
Dodge Dealer Service
Dodge Dealer SERVICE Service
Dodge Gordon Dodge NEW ALLIS CHALMERS DEALER
Dodge Truck Dealer
Dodge Truck Dealer Main
Dodge Truck Dealer Shawville
Dodge Truck Dealer Tel
DODGE TRUCK L DEALER
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
Dominion FORD-FERGUSON ROW CROP Spring Tooth Cultivator
DONDODS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 PHONE
DONDOOS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 Camcorder
Donohue Motors Ltd. Mercury Cars - Ford Trucks
Doreen Schock Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Valley Mutual Insurance The Equity Shawville Ford Powe
DOVER Gardiag Mill Glased AUTHORIZED HOBBERLIN DEALER
DRINK Anybody’s Alcohol A PRODUCT OF FORD OF CANADA
Drug Dealer
DRY CHARGE WET TYPE Fits Ford
Du Portage Ford
Du Portage Mercury
Du Portage Mercury Llnco Hull
Du Portage Mercury Une Hull
Du Portage Mont-Bleu Ford
Du Portage Mont-Bleu Ford Mercury
Du Portage Mon«-«leu Ford
DUNLOP - EVANGELIST Phone 647-2739 P.O.
E & A Carpet Shawville 647-5808 Rowat Insurance Shawville
Eastern Ontario’s LARGEST Ford
ECOMETER"—A Genuine Edison Invention for Ford Care.
Editorial The Equity 647-2204 Fax
EFFICIENT Heating Service CALL 647-5583 Earl Rowe
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
EL COUplO Of NOW Ford
ELECTRIC HEAT Brian & Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics SC-A840 Home Purchase
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS O
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 BRONSON
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 MASSEY FERGUSON.
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phono 647-2515 BASEMENT SALE
ELEGANT NEW FORD GALAXIE 600 LTD 4-DOOR HARDTOP
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Skawvflk TeL 647-2727 Shorty Your
ELLEN PLACE HUBERT McCAULEY JEWELLERS Shawville 647-2818 HENNESSEY’S RESTAURANT Pinnacle Mall
ELLIOTTS Pontiac Home Bakery Tel .647-2575
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 Thursday
Engksh Rev Jkn Peyton Church Office 647-2764 Zion
entry-647-3106
EOUITY Shawville Ford
EQUIPMENT & DEALER
Equipment Sales Quyon Shawville 458-2375 647-3800 • Service Plans
Equity 647-2204 C.B.L. Pirie Shawville
Equity 647-2204 Fax
Equity 819-647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Pontiac Vacuum Cleaner Center Randy Labadie Financial Services Shawville Ford
Equity Shawville 647-2204 POLARIS" SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V.
Equity Shawville 647-2204 WELDING^SE RVlCf
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-2500 STORE EQUIPMENT FOR SALE
ESSO Agent Volkswagen Dealer Compliments
Evangelistic Service Midweek LACHANCE PHARMACY Mien* 647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
Even* Rubber Manufacturer and Dealer
Even- Rubber Manufacturer and Dealer
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rhone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
Evening Worship Bristol Pastoral Charqe Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Everett McDowell 647-3771
Every Rubber Manufacturer and Dealer
EVERYONE WELCOME Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
EVIN RU DE Dealer
EXTRA VALUE/ Ford
F.itor Telephone 647.2580 A Phone 458-2432 QUYON Auto Accessories Fhone
Fabric Shop 647-5658 Wall
Fabric Shop The Farm Gift Shop "647-3606 Tubmen
Fabrics Shawville Plaza 647-5934
Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622
FAMOUS - LLE FORD
Fargo Sales and Service Mercury & Gale Outboard Motors
FARM & UTILITIES SUPPLIES REG’D Your FORD-MERCURY Dealer Shawville
Farm Equipment Dealer
Farm Equipment Dealer for International Harvester Co.
Farm Equipment Dealer Pentecostal SsEisI .¦ÇSS2
Farm Equipment FORD
Farm Equipment FORD TRACTOR
Farm Equipment FORD TRACTOR BN
Farm Equipment GAS Farm Equipment Shawvllle Ford Inc.
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 1-613-432-4831 ST-AMAND & DESJARDI
Farm Equipment Massey Ferguson Dealer
Farm Equipment SEALMARK ROCK OF AGES Authorized Dealer
FARM PRODUCE 647-3872 Lambert Carpets
FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance S
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Rhone 647-2417 F H. BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Se
FARMERS Telephone 647-2291-2 Rodolph Fleury
FAS Concrete 647 Motors
Fashion Shop 647-3746
FASHIONS # PRINTING Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd. 647-2204 PANASONIC ADMIRAL INGUS DANBY HOUSE OF BRAEMORE
Fast Food" W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware Shawville 647-2731 SMWÜ1LLE LIONS CLUB Powell s Auto Service
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 Phone 423-2770 Bryson SHAWVILLE SENIOR Hockey Dance Sat
Faught Steel & Top Value Auctions Generous Purchaser Shawville Ford JuleUa
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Letters
Fax 647-3704 Postal Code
FEDERAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT BANK FURNITURE LTD YOUR MOTO-SKI DEALER
FERGUSON DEALER MASSEY-H ARRIS Extends
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 SHAWVILLE 819-647-2814 M&R FEEDS Avis
Fester Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Ffcytoo Church Office 647-2764 7:00
Fhe Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
FINDLAY Ford Touring Car
FINDLAY Ford Touring Car
Fine Furniture Frederick Stafford SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2208 Johh Forsythe
Fire Department « 647-6444 Volunteer Fire Department A -V
Fire Department 647-2239 Office Hours
Fire Department 647-5291 648-2270 Fire Chief
Fire Department Portage-du-Fort Volunteer Fire Department 458-2222 647-5607 Fire Chief
FIRE Telephone: 647-2733 Automotive & Garage:
Firemen s Dance FORD AND MERCURY DEALERS MERCURY LINCOLN FORD
First Choice the Movie Network Authorized Dealer
First Dealer Prize
First Funeral Home SEALMARK ROCK OF AGES Authorized Dealer
First Use Vehicle Identification Number Selling Dealer
Fits Ford Products
Flint Engineer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tai 647-2764 Morning Worsh
Flowers 647-3583
Fndoy Zion Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE
FOR SALE-Ford Roadster
FOR SALE—Second hand Ford Car
Ford
FORD Shawville Ford Inc.
FORD Sole Price
FORD Your Ford
FORD C/oTCt GIAOUAI
FORD ESCORT LYNX McCANN & SONS
FORD HALL OWE EN DANCE
FORD Happy
Ford MERCURY
FORD Shawville Ford Inc.
FORD Stock
FORD Ü
Ford "
Ford " T
Ford "T
FORD & METEOR Single Exh
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Phone
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Phone
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Phone At
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Shawville At
FORD & MONARCH Dealers Shawville THE EQUITY Phone
Ford - Mercury
Ford - Mercury Dealer
Ford - Mercury Dealer 1
Ford - Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Ford - Mercury Dealer ALL
Ford - Mercury Dealer Full
Ford - Mercury Dealer Hwy
FORD - MERCURY Dealer Shawville
FORD - MERCURY Dealer Tel
Ford --------------------
Ford 1/2
FORD 10
FORD 16-TON TRUCK
FORD 2
FORD 2 TON.
FORD 49
FORD 60 WARRANTY
Ford 6600
FORD A METEOR
Ford Advertising
Ford Aero
Ford Aeromax LTA
FORD AEROSPORT
Ford Aerosport VJ
Ford Aerostar
Ford Aerostar Garage Du-Rac UPHOLSTERY
Ford Aerostar Sport Air
Ford Aerostar Van Blue/silver XLT
Ford Aerostar Wagon
FORD AEROSTAR XL
FORD AEROSTAR XLT
FORD AEROSTAR XLT A/C
FORD AEROSTAR XLT Extended Van
FORD AEROSTAR XLT Loaded
Ford Aerostat
Ford Agent
Ford Air Action
Ford Airport
Ford Alcan REVÊTEMENT TRANS-CANADA ALUMINUM
Ford Alvin Brown
FORD AND MERCURY
FORD AND MERCURY Cougar
FORD AND MERCURY DEALERS Once
FORD AND MERCURY DEALERS WfERCURY LINCOLN FORD
Ford Anglia
Ford Ann F
FORD Annie Bond Hodgins
Ford Army Jeep
Ford Art Fleming
Ford Auto
Ford Auto Lie
FORD AUTOMATIC.
FORD B-m ANDERSON
Ford Bean’s Service Station Giant Tiger Hobbs Mill Stedmans
Ford BEAUCHAMP & ELLIOTT C.
Ford BEAUCHAMP & ELLIOTT Color
Ford BEAUCHAMP & ELLIOTT OU
Ford Bell
Ford BelL Mr*and Nfrs Dick
Ford Bell Norval McNeill Saturday
Ford Best
Ford Big Jobs
Ford Big Window
Ford Bill Hamilton
Ford Bill Kernan
Ford BN
Ford BN Tractor Allis Chalmers Roto Baler Tractor Mows
Ford BN Tractors
FORD BOBCAT
Ford Body Polish
Ford Boys
FORD BRONCO
FORD BRONCO STN.
Ford Bronco XLT
Ford Buys
Ford C.A. Video Ltd.
FORD CAfW€ F6KR P€f€nCU!WG N£C OUTNESS
Ford Call
Ford Camion Modèle
Ford Canada
FORD Cap
FORD CAPRI SPORTS COUPE Only
Ford Car
Ford Car Furniture
Ford Cara Write
FORD Care On
Ford Care.
Ford Cars
FORD Cars Advocate
FORD Cars Advocates
FORD Cars Shorts
FORD Cars Valuable Timber Lots
FORD Cars Wright & McDonald Barristers
FORD Cars WRIGHT & McDonald ÜF GENTLEMEN
Ford Cat
Ford Cattle Truck
FORD CATTLE TRUCK Estate Vehicle
Ford Chateau
FORD Chateau Club
FORD Chateau Van
Ford Chav.
Ford Chevrolet
Ford CHURCH SERVICES.
Ford Cinemascope ;
Ford City
Ford Clarence & Carol Tollman Black s Electric Theresa & Milton Hahn Fnsby Tire Mike & Doreen Harry
FORD CLASS HARD.
Ford Closed Models
FORD Club
FORD CLUB Wagon
Ford Club Wagon Camper FOR MORE INFORMATION Prizes
Ford Club Wagon Fully
Ford Club Wagon XLT
FORD CLUB WAGON XLT Ko
Ford Club Wagon XLT Power
FORD CLUB Wamn
Ford Co.
Ford Coichey
FORD Comet
Ford Company
Ford Complet
Ford Complete
Ford Complete Une of Farm Machinery Antiques
Ford Consultants Ltd.
FORD CONTOUR Air
Ford Contour GL
Ford Contour GL YOLKOWSKI
Ford Contour GL Sport
FORD CONTOUR J Auto
Ford Conversion Van
Ford Conversion Van DAILY
Ford Conversion Van Fully
Ford Conversion Van Loaded
Ford Convert- Flo Sue
FORD CONVERTIBLE
Ford Convertible Cabriolet
FORD CONVERTIBLE Fully Equipped
FORD CONVERTIBLE Pair SECOND FLOOR PHONE
FORD CONVERTIBLE.
Ford Corn Cultivator
Ford Cougar
FORD Country Squire
FORD Country Squire LTD 400
FORD Country Squire LTD Phone
FORD Country Squire Ltd.
Ford County
Ford County Meeting BEAUCHAMP & ELLIOTT Tie* County L O
Ford Coup
Ford Coupe
Ford Coupe Shawville
FORD COURIER
FORD COURIER PICK-UP
FORD COURRIER
Ford Courrier Truck
Ford Credd
Ford Credit
Ford Credit Canada
Ford Credit Canada LC
Ford Credit Canada Limited
Ford Credit Canada Ltd >
Ford Credit Canada Ltd The
Ford Credit Canada Ltd.
Ford Credit Canada Ltd. Beside the Water Tower
Ford Credit License
Ford Credit MERCURY
Ford Credit per Lease
Ford Credit Thee
Ford Credit These
FORD CROWN VICTORIA LTD 1993
Ford Custom
FORD Custom Sedan
FORD CUSTOM.
FORD Customlina
FORD Customline
Ford Customline Sedan
Ford Customline Sedan PER ANNUM Take
Ford Customline Sedan Scholarships
Ford Dark Patterns
Ford Dave Lemhay
Ford De Luxe Roadster
FORD DEALER
FORD DEALER FRIENDLY TH PRESBYTERIAN Bristol Memorial Presbyterian Bristol,
FORD DEALER Jos
FORD DEALER Q
Ford Dealer Service Stations
FORD DEALER Shawville
Ford Dealer SHEPPARD MOTORS Highway
Ford Dealer Toiletries-Stationery Insurance Hairdresser Best Wishes
FORD Dealer"
FORD Dealern Quality Clothes Within Your Means
Ford Dealers
Ford Dealers Oregon
Ford Dealers Phone
Ford Dealers Sand
Ford Dealers Women’
Ford Dealership
Ford Dealer’s
Ford Delux
Ford Deluxe
Ford Deluxe Sedan
Ford Deluxe Vt
FORD Demonstrators
Ford Dexia Tractor
Ford Dextra Tractor
Ford Dezta Diesel Tractor
Ford Dies After Lingering Illness DR.
FORD DIESEL TRACTOR;
FORD DKAI.F.RS
FORD DOESN T HAVE IT.
FORD Down Paymoit
FORD Dual
Ford Dually
FORD Dump Truck
Ford Dump Truck -
Ford E
FORD E W
Ford Easy-Action Safety Brakes
Ford Econoline
FORD ECONOLINE VAN.
Ford Economy
Ford Economy Trucks
FORD EDGE RECEIVE UP
FORD EDGE SEL
Ford Edsell
Ford EdseM
FORD ELITE.
Ford Employee PRICING WE’PE GOING
Ford Equipment
Ford Es-
Ford Escape
Ford Escape Fully
FORD ESCAPE Leather
Ford Escape Ltd.
FORD ESCAPE X
Ford Escape XLT
Ford Escape XLT Your Employee
Ford Escort
Ford Escort EXP
Ford Escort L
FORD ESCORT L WAGON
Ford Escort L,
Ford Escort LX
Ford Escort LX Auto
Ford Escort LX Wagon
Ford Escort Lynx
FORD ESCORT Red
FORD ESCORT Standard
Ford Escort SW
Ford Escort Wagon
FORD ESCORT WAGON Air
FORD ESCORT WAGON Auto
FORD ESCORT WAGON Auto Air Cond
Ford Escort XL
Ford ExceSent
Ford Exclusive Recycle Your Ride PhGNprafR
Ford Executive Demo
Ford Expedition
Ford Expedition XLT
FORD EXPLORER
Ford Explorer Eddie
FORD EXPLORER LTD 2000
FORD EXPLORER LTD 2005
FORD EXPLORER LTD.
Ford Explorer Sport
Ford Explorer XL
Ford Explorer XLS
Ford Explorer XLT
Ford Explorer XLT 118,000 Km Lady
Ford Explorer XLT April
Ford Explorer XLT Fully
FORD EXPLORER XLT Red &
Ford Explorer XLT.
Ford Express
Ford Extend
Ford Extended Cab STOCK
Ford F
Ford F -fl Car
FORD F-SERIES CAT ADA
FORD F-SERIES CANADA’S EVENT Personalize
Ford F-Series Focus
Ford F100 Ser^l
FORD F150 -MX b Cab
Ford F1504x4 Postal Code Pontiac County
Ford Factory Warranty
FORD Fair
Ford Fairbne
Ford Fairhne
FORD FAIRIANE*
FORD Fairlaine
FORD Fairlane
FORD FAIRLANE 2-DOOR SEDAN.
FORD FAIRLANE 2-dr Hardtop
FORD FAIRLANE G T A
Ford Fairlane Rectra
FORD Fairlane Sedan
FORD Fairlane Sedan V-8
FORD FAIRLANE V8 AUTO 647-2994 KENMORE ZIG-ZAG SEWING
FORD FAIRLANE V8 AUTO VII
FORD FAIRLANE VB AUTO
FORD FAIRLANE VI AUTO
FORD FAIRLANE XL
FORD Fairldne
Ford Fairmont
FORD FAIRMONT Fut
Ford Fairmont Wagon
Ford Fairtane
Ford Falcon
FORD FALCON Sedan
FORD FALCON WAGON- OTTER LAKE
FORD FALCON WAGONasking
Ford Family
Ford Family of Fine Cars Built
Ford Family of Fine Cars—built
Ford Family Prices
Ford Far
FORD FARELANE.
Ford Farm and Industrial Equipment Sales and Service
FORD FARM Tractor
FORD Fatten
FORD Feirlene
Ford Fer-
Ford Fergu-I
FORD Ferguson Tractor
Ford FI
Ford FI.
FORD FI50 CLUB
FORD FI50 SUPER CAB
FORD Fiesta Ghia
Ford Fire Engine
Ford Fiso
FORD Fl M XL Auto
Ford Flex Kanata Ford Sales Ltd.
Ford Focus
FORD FOCUS 2X4
FORD FOCUS Auto
Ford Focus Best-selling
FORD FOCUS PowerGroup.Leather
FORD FOCUS RECEIVE UP
Ford Focus SE
Ford Focus SE GT
FORD FOCUS SE Clarendon Mayor Jack Lang
FORD FOCUS SE DRIVE Combined
FORD FOCUS SE DWV
Ford Focus SE GT
Ford Focus SE Sell
FORD FOCUS SE SPECIAL EDITION WITH SPORT PACKAGE PURCHASE FOR SPORT PACKAGE INCLUDES
FORD FOCUS SE STANDARD CONTENT : SIRIUS Satellite Radiott
Ford Focus SE Your Employee Price Your Employee Price
Ford Focus Sedan
Ford Focus Sedan ZTS
Ford Focus Wagon
Ford Focus Wagon IC
FORD FOCUS WAGON LADYSMITH
FORD FOCUS WAGON Manual
Ford Focus Wagon SE
Ford Focus Wagons
Ford Focus ZTS.
FORD Folrmount
FORD FOR SALE PROPERTY OK FOUND CHRISTMAS
Ford FORD
Ford Fork Lift
Ford Foundation
FORD FOUR-CYLINDER CAR
Ford Freestar
FORD Ft
Ford Fusion SE
Ford Fusion SE MSRP*
Ford Fusion SE MSRPt
Ford Fusion SEL
Ford Galaxi#
Ford Galaxie
Ford Galaxie 500 Com
FORD GALAXIE 500 LTD •
FORD Galaxie Convertible
FORD Galaxie Sedan
FORD GALAXIE XL CON-
FORD GALAXIE XL CONvertible
FORD GALAXIE.
Ford Galaxv
FORD GAS & DIESEL TRACTORS Front End Loaders
FORD GAS & DIESEL TRACTORS Front End Loaders HUB EQUIPMENT LIMITED Orme Dennison
Ford Gclexie
Ford Gilbert Roland
Ford Gordon Alexander
FORD GRAIN Cleaning
FORD Gran Torino
FORD Granada
FORD GRANADA.
Ford Grand Marquise
Ford Grand Torino
FORD Grand Torino Sport
Ford Grenada
FORD Grenada Silver
Ford Gslsxie
Ford H Ton Pickup SPECIALS Custom
FORD Half
Ford Half SWLE LTEE
FORD HALF TON
FORD Half Ton Explorer
FORD HALF TON FLEET
Ford Half Ton Truck
FORD HALF TON VAN_ CLARENDON
FORD Half Ton-
FORD HALF TON.
FORD HALF-TON TRUCK
Ford Hall Forum
FORD Halt Ton Pick-up
Ford Hast
Ford Hawley
Ford HD
Ford He BEAUCHAMP & ELLIOTT OU
Ford High-Compreeaioe Strato-Star
FORD Hobby Farm Registered
FORD Holf
FORD Home For
Ford Hotel
Ford Hotels Company
Ford Hour
Ford Hour MacMillan
Ford Inc
Ford Inc %
Ford Inc -
Ford Inc 9:45
Ford Inc and
Ford Inc as
Ford Inc At Vanier College
Ford Inc Price
Ford Inc Your Ford
Ford Inc.
Ford Industrial
Ford Industrial Company
Ford Industrial Loader
FORD IOHOUAAD
FORD I»
FORD J CAMPER VAN
Ford Jesus.—-Acts
Ford Joke
Ford Jubilee
Ford Jubilee &
Ford Jubilee Let’s Deal
Ford Jubilee Tractor
Ford Jubilee Tractor Farm Machinery
Ford Jubilee Tractor; Farmail H Tfactor; John Deere 435 Round Baler
FORD Kg*
Ford L.TJ)
Ford L.TJD.
Ford Lariat Ranger
Ford Lariat XLT
Ford Lawn Tractor
Ford Le
Ford Legion
Ford Léo Ménard
FORD License No.
Ford Light Delivery
FORD LIGHT-DUTY LINE OFFERS
Ford Line
FORD LTD
FORD LTD 1973
Ford Ltd 1976
FORD LTD 2
FORD LTD 2-DOOR HARDTOP ’67
FORD LTD 28,000
Ford Ltd 302
FORD LTD 4
FORD LTD 400 CC
Ford Ltd aut0
FORD LTD Automatic
FORD LTD BROUGHAM
Ford Ltd Crown
FORD LTD CROWN VICTORIA FORD RANGER 29”
FORD LTD CROWN VICTORIA FORD RANGER Phone
FORD LTD CROWN VICTORIA Fully
FORD LTD CROWN VICTORIA Well
Ford Ltd D
Ford Ltd good
Ford LTD Hardtop
FORD LTD II
FORD LTD MAPLE GROVE UNITED CEMETERY SHAWVILLE.
FORD LTD s
FORD LTD SEDAN
FORD LTD SHAWVILLE FORD INCn Regular *3900.00
FORD LTD Short Box
Ford Ltd station
FORD LTD STATION WAGON
FORD LTD WAGON
FORD LTD Wegon
Ford LTd,
Ford LTD.
FORD LTD.-A/C.
FORD LTDstation
Ford LTV
Ford Lynx
FORD M
Ford M Ton Pickup
Ford Madox Brown
Ford Marcotte’s Service Station Frisby Tire Co. Ltd.
FORD MATTRESSES & BOX SPRINGS 10
Ford Maverick
Ford McDowell
FORD McLaughlin TOGGERY
Ford McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE BAPTIST CHURCH FIRE AUTO LIFE
Ford McMillan*
FORD Me
Ford Memorial Hospital
FORD Merc
Ford Mercury
Ford Mercury Dealer
Ford Mercury Dealer Hwy
Ford Mercury Dealer"
FORD MERCURY DU QUÉBEC
FORD MERCURY Fully
Ford Mercury Meteor 1
FORD Meteor
FORD MFRCLJnv LINCOLN
Ford Mileage
Ford Model
Ford Model T
Ford Model T Roy Wegner
Ford Modèle
Ford Molor Company
FORD MONARCH DEALER
FORD Montego Wagon
Ford Mot- Qoodfellow
Ford Motor
Ford Motor Co and
Ford Motor Co He
Ford Motor Co Ltd » Windsor
Ford Motor Co Mary
Ford Motor Co.
FORD Motor Co. Credit
Ford Motor Co. Ltd.
Ford Motor Co. of Canada
Ford Motor Co. of Montreal
Ford Motor Com pa* Hodgins
Ford Motor Company
Ford Motor Company Exec
Ford Motor Company Honours SHAWVILLE FORD INC.
Ford Motor Company of Canada Limited
Ford Motor Company of Canada Limited and Ford Credit Canada
Ford Motor Company of Canada Limited and Ford Credit Canada Recuperation Renfrew Stock Removal
Ford Motor Company of Canada Women’s Auxiliary Motor Service Early
FORD MOTOR COMPANY OF CANADA.
Ford Motor Company Ottawa
Ford Motor Compeny Credit
Ford Motor Credit
Ford Motor Laframboise
Ford Motor Mortally
Ford Motor Restores
Ford Motor Sales ; Frost
Ford Motor Sales ; Frost & Wood
Ford Motor Sales ; Frost A Wood
Ford Motors
Ford Mr.
Ford Mr. & Mrs. Raymond Row
FORD Mr. Lionel Ethier
Ford Mrs. C. J. Caldwell Lodge
Ford Murray’s Automotive Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Retro Pontiac Shawville Milling Betty
Ford Museum and Greenfield Village
Ford Mustang
FORD MUSTANG CON.
Ford Mustang Convertible Auto
Ford Mustang G.T.
Ford Mustang GLX
Ford Mustang IX 1
FORD MUSTANG LX
Ford Mustang T-roof
Ford Mustangs
Ford MyKey
Ford N
FORD N EXPLORER SPORT
Ford N —
Ford New Prices Full
Ford New Prices SHAWVILLE LODGE
Ford News Bureau
FORD Oar
FORD Oars Advocates
Ford One-Ton
Ford One-Ton Truck
Ford One-Ton Truck Chassis
Ford Ont
Ford Ont Dunraven
Ford Ont FORD MOTOR COMPANY OF CANADA
Ford OU
Ford Overdrive
Ford Owner
Ford Owners Bern ng Bcllpe Shook Absorber»
Ford Owners Everywhere FOR SALE 1
Ford Owners Everywhere GEORGE
Ford Owners Everywhere OURTEOUS
Ford P/U
FORD P/UP
FORD P/UP Black
Ford Palmer’s Boutique Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Murdock Glass W.A. Hodgins
Ford Panel Track
Ford Panel Truck
Ford Parts
FORD Parts Ad
FORD Parts And Aec
Ford Parts CEO.
Ford Parts RAILWAY
FORD PARTS.
Ford Phone
FORD Pick MONDAY
FORD PICK UP
FORD PICK-UP Blue
FORD Pick-up Custom
FORD PICK-UP TRUCK Ranger XLT
FORD PICK-UP................
FORD PICKlf 47,000 PET FOR SALE- Scotch Collie
FORD Pickup
FORD PINTO WAGON
Ford Plane
Ford Plow
Ford Post Hole Auger ; Ditch Plow ; New
Ford Posthole Auger Tractor Chains
Ford POWER PILOT” W.
FORD Power Unit
FORD PRE-OWNED
Ford Prefect
Ford Pressure Washer; John Deere RJO Riding Lawn Mower; Air Compressor
FORD PRICES
Ford Probe
FORD PROBE Auto
FORD PROBE Auto
FORD PROBE GT$
FORD PROBE LX A/C
FORD PROBE LX Auto
Ford Products
Ford Protection Plan
Ford PtSO Silverado Auto
Ford PUBLIC NOTICE
Ford PURE BRED
Ford PURE VIRGIN WOOL P :s
FORD QUALITE NAPANEE.
Ford Quality Care
Ford R.M.L. Insurance Ellard Kennedy Repair Mountainview Turf Farm Young
FORD Ranch Wagon
Ford Ranchero Pickup V—•
FORD RANCHERO SOO.The
FORD RANGE XLT Pickup
FORD Ranger
FORD RANGER Automatic
Ford Ranger Blue
FORD RANGER Camion
FORD RANGER CLUB CAB XLT
FORD RANGER CLUB CAB XLT A/C
Ford Ranger Custom
FORD RANGER Gall Given CKBV
Ford Ranger Lie
Ford Ranger Oder Lake
FORD RANGER PICK-UP
FORD RANGER PICK-UP Automatic
FORD RANGER SPLASH
Ford Ranger Sport
Ford Ranger Sport SuperCab MSRP+
Ford Ranger Sport SuperCab MSRPf
Ford Ranger Sport SuperCab MSRP+
FORD RANGER Super
Ford Ranger Super Cab
FORD RANGER SUPER CAB XLT Auto
Ford Ranger Supercab 4x4 XL
FORD RANGER Tan
Ford Ranger Truck
Ford Ranger X-kms
FORD RANGER XL Red
FORD Ranger XLS
FORD RANGER XLT
FORD RANGER XLT Auto.
FORD RANGER XLT S/CAB
Ford Ranger XLT Super Cab
Ford Ranger XLT.............
Ford Rangers
FORD RECEIVES SETBACK.
Ford Recyclez
Ford REPRISAL Color MOUSE OF NUMBERS Children
Ford Retopping Outfits
FORD RIDEAU
Ford Rivet
Ford Roadster
Ford Roberts
Ford Roden H| Ford Town Car
Ford Rolatec Construction Alt
Ford Roll-A-Bar
Ford Runabout
Ford Runabout S460 Ford Touring
FORD S
FORD S BIG 90th ANNIVERSARY SALE KA
FORD S Ford Trucks MAIM
FORD S H AW VILLE FORD O R .
Ford S Leveris
Ford S#
Ford Safety Design Features
Ford Sales McAllister Sales & Service
Ford Sales Ltd.
Ford SANTA Claus
Ford Sa|es Ltd Rajph Qej
Ford School
Ford School Bus
Ford Se
Ford Se- Malartic Girl Dies
Ford Se< HI Ford Town Car
Ford Sec HI Ford Town Car
Ford Sedan
Ford Sedan POULTRY SUPPLIES USED PICKUP TRUCKS
Ford Sedan Devant La Cour Supérieure DONAT LEGUERRIER
FORD SEDAN.
Ford Sedans
Ford Sedans TELEVISION SET
Ford Semi Mount Plows
Ford Semi MT Plow
FORD Ser
FORD Ser VICE.
FORD Ser VICK.
Ford Service
Ford Service Dr
Ford Service FCR SALE—A
Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils
Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils ous
Ford Service Vulcanizing
Ford Service WANTED A
Ford Service 0 Shell Sealed Gas & Oils
Ford Service 1
Ford Service ANGLICAN Rev.
Ford Service Applications
Ford Service B
Ford Service Be Shell Sealed Gas
Ford Service Buick
Ford Service Cf»
Ford Service CLIFFORD
Ford Service CLINTON
Ford Service C^Shawville Oue
Ford Service DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE McKee - Quebec
Ford Service DONATIONS SOLICITED FOR SHAWVILLE FAIR September
Ford Service Dressed Poultry Day V Shell Sealed Cas & Oils
Ford Service E ‘35c
Ford Service ÈIIBÏSI
Ford Service Estate Mrs.
Ford Service Experienced
Ford Service FARM FOR SALE Shell Sealed Cas & Oils Special Quality
Ford Service FOR
Ford Service FOR SALE A
Ford Service For Sale Shell Sealed Gas & Oils 1
Ford Service FOR SALE— A
Ford Service FOR SALE—a
Ford Service FOR SALE—One
Ford Service FOR SALE—Twenty
Ford Service Giants
Ford Service GIRL WANTED—A
Ford Service Good Holstein
Ford Service GRAHAM SPENCE BARBER Shell Sealed Cas & Oils Dr.
Ford Service H Shall Sealed Cas & Oils Drawings
Ford Service Hodgins Garage Shell Sealed Cas & Oils
Ford Service K Shell Sealed Cas & Oils
Ford Service Large
Ford Service MacLean’s
Ford Service MacLean’s Sh
Ford Service MARRIED Shell Sealed Cas & Oils
Ford Service Memba Seals
Ford Service Metnba Seals
Ford Service Modem Age Footwear Smart
Ford Service Mrs.
Ford Service navy
Ford Service New
Ford Service No Coupons
Ford Service Norris
Ford Service North Clarendon Parish Rev. K. Bolton
Ford Service Now
Ford Service ORDER TODAY SAVE MONEY THE CORNER STORE Shell Sealed Gas & Oils
Ford Service Pentecostal Assemblies Rev.
Ford Service Phone
Ford Service Phone 64-J.
Ford Service Produces Mica India’s
Ford Service Quebec Shell Sealed Cas & Oils
Ford Service R Ir DIRECTORS CF FUNERAL SERVICE
Ford Service Sermon Subject
Ford Service Several
Ford Service Shall Sealsd Gas & Oils J
Ford Service Shell "
Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & 3!li J. P
Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils
Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils Be Happy
Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils Colds
Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils FOR SALE
Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils Furniture Department J.P. Wilson Beautiful New Walnut Dining R
Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils J. Pu Wilson Clarendon Circuit Rev.
Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils Norris
Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils SPECIAL SALES
Ford Service Shell Sealed Ca« & OiU
Ford Service Shell Sealed Ca» & Oils Small Field Houses Are Success
Ford Service Shell Sealed Gas & Oils
Ford Service Shell Sealed Gas & Oils THE CORNER STORE HAY
Ford Service Shell Sealed Gat & Oils
Ford Service Shell Sealed Oai & Oils
Ford Service Silk Beautiful
Ford Service SPECIAL ITEMS
Ford Service Stations
Ford Service Telford—
Ford Service THE HODGINS LUMBER
Ford Service These
Ford Service Vulcanizing b Shell Sealed Cas & Oils J. P
Ford Service Vulcanizing Shell Sealed Cas & Oils J. P
Ford Service WANTED- A
Ford Service We
Ford Service Write
Ford Service X CONTEST
Ford Service X Shell Sealed Cas & Oils X Just Received
Ford Serviee Norris
FORD Sfcki GRADUATE PROGRAM
Ford Shawville
FORD Shawville & District Minor Hockey Assoc.
FORD Shawville Ford Inc.
FORD SHEPPARD MOTORS
Ford Silverwolves Club
FORD Sin Wagon
FORD Skr VICK-
Ford Smurfit Stone Container Société des Alcools du Québec Stedman
Ford Snow Blower
FORD SOO LTD 71,328
Ford Sport
Ford Sport Ranger
Ford Sport Trac XLT
Ford Sport Trac XLT Fu*y
FORD SSki Pap Vorsins la Pêche Galmeau As Ponba.
FORD St Wagon
FORD STARTIME" Tuesdays
Ford Starting
Ford Station
FORD Station Wagon
Ford Steel Dump Body Truck
FORD Stn Wagon
FORD STN.
Ford Store
Ford Strato-Star MO-hp
Ford Summer Hour
Ford Sunday
Ford Super
FORD Super Cab
Ford Super Deluxe
Ford Supercab F-100,1971 Chav.
Ford Symphony Hour
FORD T-BUCKET
Ford Tail Door
Ford Tail Door Int Spreader No.
Ford Tail Dour Int
FORD TAl RUS
FORD Tandem
FORD TANDEM.
Ford Taurus
Ford Taurus - Air
Ford Taurus Air
FORD TAURUS Auto
FORD TAURUS GL
Ford Taurus GL Fully
Ford Taurus GL LICENCED CONTRACTOR Specializing
Ford Taurus LX AM/FM
FORD TAURUS Motor Trend Car
Ford Taurus SE
FORD TAURUS SEDAN Cruise
FORD TAURUS SEL
FORD TAURUS Silver
Ford Taurus W;
FORD TAURUS Wagon
Ford Taurus Wagon Automatic
FORD TAURUS WAGON Full
FORD TAURUS WAGON Fully
Ford Tcuring Car
FORD Telephone
Ford Tempo
FORD TEMPO Air
Ford Tempo Automatic
FORD TEMPO AUTOMATIC.
FORD Tempo G.L.
Ford Tempo GL
FORD TEMPO GL Auto
Ford Tempo GL Cruise
Ford Tempo GLX
Ford Tempo GLX Johnston
FORD TEMPO Grey
FORD TEMPO L A/C
Ford Tempo L Auto
FORD TEMPO LX Auto
Ford Ten Truck
Ford Tern
FORD THEATRE...
Ford Thit
FORD THREE QUARTER TON WITH CAP.
FORD Thunder
FORD Thunderbird
Ford Toi
Ford Ton Truck
FORD TON TRUCK.
Ford Tools Black
Ford Topaz
FORD TOPAZ GS
FORD TORI
Ford Torino
Ford Torino GT
FORD TORINO Station
FORD TORINO.
Ford Touring
Ford Touring Car
Ford Touring Cars—one
Ford Touring ECONOMY Motion—Crs
Ford Touring Gar Communications
Ford Touring Gar Floral
FORD Touring Oars
Ford Touring Sedan
Ford Towers
Ford Town Car
Ford Town Crash
Ford Town Sedan New
Ford Tractor
FORD Tractor BN
FORD TRACTOR Ferguson Syslew | Park Service Allots Fund To
FORD TRACTOR Ferguson System Mens Marlborough Oxfords A
Ford Tractor*
Ford Tractors
Ford Truck
Ford Truck A Ford Truck
Ford Truck Certified Economy
Ford Truck Engineering Introduces New Driverized Cabs
Ford Truck Fully
Ford Truck History
Ford Truck Line
FORD TRUCK NEEDS Bryson Fire Brigade
Ford Truck Tobacco Boxes
FORD TRUCK.
Ford Truck; Seven Work Horses—all
Ford Trucks
FORD TRUCKS Health and Safety
FORD TRUCKS "
FORD TRUCKS AND
FORD TRUCKS C
FORD TRUCKS CAST
FORD TRUCKS CHEVY TRUCKS DODGE TRUCKS TOYOTA TRUCKS
Ford Trucks Chevy Trucks Dodge Trucks Toyota Trucks Donna Woods Great Selection
Ford TRUCKS Ford
FORD TRUCKS FORD L/ord
FORD TRUCKS MERCURY Pontiac Farm Supplies Reg d "
FORD TRUCKS N
Ford Trucks Renfrew
Ford Trucks SHEPPARD MOTORS
FORD TRUCKS Visitors Welcome SHAWVILLE PHONE
FORD TRUCKS.
Ford True _
Ford Tudor
Ford Tudor Custom
Ford Tudor Deluxe
Ford TV Theatre
Ford TV Theatre 9.30 Star Stage
Ford V Ton Pickup SPECIALS Campbell’s Bay Quebec
FORD V* TON PICKUP.
FORD V-S TUDOR SEDAN &
Ford Valley Mutual
Ford Valley Mutual General Insurance River View Inn Labatrs
FORD Van
Ford Van-
FORD VAN.
FORD VANS.
FORD VEHICLES.
FORD Vi
FORD Vi TON
FORD Vi TON EXPRESS 48 DODGE 1
FORD Vi TON PICK-UP
FORD Vi TON PICK-UP TRUCK
Ford Vi Ton Pickup
FORD Vi TON.
Ford Vi Tonne
Ford VI.
Ford Villager
FORD Vinton Church We’re
FORD VISA ÜttP
Ford VK
Ford VS
FORD Vs TON
FORD Vs TON FI OO
FORD Vt TON EXPRESS 48 DODGE 1
FORD Vt TON License
Ford Vt Ton Pickup
FORD Vz
FORD Vz TON
FORD Vz TON EXPRESS 48 DODGE
FORD Vz TON EXPRESS 48 DODGE 1
Ford Vz Ton Express NEW DODGE CARS AND TRUCKS
Ford Vz Ton Express NEW DODGE CARS AND TRUCKS Bank of Montreal
FORD Vz TON License
Ford Vz Ton Pickup
FORD Vz TON REVIVALIST WILF.
FORD VzTon Pickup
FORD WAGON Fully
FORD WALK-BEHIND ROTARY TILLERS.
Ford What
Ford Wheel
Ford Will Follow Carnegie’s Example Finally
Ford Willow Run
Ford Winditar Sport
Ford Winds
Ford Windstar
Ford Windstar Focus
FORD WINDSTAR GL
FORD WINDSTAR GL At HIDE BUYER Will
Ford Windstar GL Fully Equipped
Ford Windstar GL Fully Equipped Like New
FORD WINDSTAR GL JR DRILLING CO.
Ford Windstar LX
Ford Windstar LX 0 Down
Ford Windstar LX Value
Ford Windstar LX Value 111
Ford Windstar LX Value L
Ford Windstar LX.
FORD WINDSTAR NORTHWOODS Loaded
FORD WINDSTAR Quad
FORD WINDSTAR SE A Rear A/C
Ford Windstar SEL Luxury
Ford Windstar Sport
Ford Windstar XL
Ford Wmdstar
FORD XL
Ford Yz Ton Pickup
Ford Zepher
FORD ZEPHYR.
Ford ¦ Mercury Dealer Hwy
FORD- MONARCH DEALERS MERCURY
Ford-Mercury
Ford-Mercury Sales Ltd.
FORD.
Ford;
Ford’s
FOUND CARS & TRUCKS s@5i«sssr 647-2457.
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins NOW 647-3841 MONUMENTS BUILDING CENTRE McCann & Sons Ltd .
FOUNDATIONS Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Free Methodist Campbell
FOUR WHEEL DRIVE 2-1991 Ford Explorers XLT
Frank ford Methodist Ch
FRASER S CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
FRED CLOW Telephone 647-2611 PONT!A C PRINTSH0P L TD.
FREE 647-2606 Telephone 432-4224 ESTIMATES
FREE 648-2305 Telephone 432-4224 647-2606 ESTIMATES
Free Air Conditioning Less Dealer Discount
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 INN NORWAY
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Social Planning Counci
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donne#y
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donneiy
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnety
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ShawviHe
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showviiie
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 SEPTIC TANK PUMPING MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Rhone 647-2417 Service
FREE ESTIMATES X Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE Polaris Clothing & Accessories............... Folaris DEALER Discount.........................
FREE Shawville Ford Inc.
FRIDAYS Phene 647-M21 SHAWVIUI
FRIGIDAIRE Consumers Gas Dealer
FRIGIDAIRE Consumers Gas Dealer ,1 Call Jamie
FRO ATS & SONS LTD SEALMARK ROCK OF AGES Authorized Dealer
FS Authorized Dealer
FtabtMe Free Methodist 84 Ford
FTD 59 Ford Truck
Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 KELLEHER TAXI BEAN
FURNITURE DEALER AMD
FURNITURE DEPARTMENT Automobile Dealer Franchises
Furniture SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 TEL.
G © G Shawville Ford Inc.
G. WORDEN Telephone 647.2510
GAINS FORD
GALAXIE FORD.
Gall 647-2439 or
Galvanic Current Classy Touch Electrolysis 647-6745 Grocery Store Loeb Shawville Mam St.
GARAGE Authorized MERCURY And METEOR Dealer
GARAGE DU-RAC HUSQVARNA DEALER DALE’S
GARAGE MANSFIELD Bristol, Quebec 819-647-3313 Lung Association
GARNET PAPER INTERRUPTED MELODY Glenn Ford
Gas Bar Bristol Auto Body Shawvitle Auto Shawvtâle Ford Wiggins Snowplowing Inc qués
General Insurance Association Style 1 Unisex Total Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622 Hwy
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone 647-3737 647-2851 PUBLI
GENERAL INSURANCE Shawville Lionettes OFFICE 819-647*5701 POWELL
General Machine Dealer
General Motor* Chevrolet-Oldsinobile Dealer W.
General Motors and Ford the Interior
GENERAL MOTORS DEALER
GENERAL MOTORS DEALER CLARENDON UNITED Rev.
GENERAL MOTORS DEALER Holiness Movement
General Motors Valu* SEE THEM NOW AT YOUR CHEVROLET DEALER’S ONE-STOP SHOPPING CENTRE Be
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Authorized Chevrolet Dealer
GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Authorized Dealer
General Motors; 1957-64 Ford
General Uses Militarism HE Firestone Dealer’s
General • Motors Dealer
Gentlemen’s Hair Care 647-5211 FOP APPOINTMENT PHONE- Located
GHOST DIVERS Fred MacMurray Glen Ford Ja
Gifts 647-5632 Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
GIFTS JVC AUDIO-VIDEO AUTHORISED DEALER Serving ONTARIO
GIFTS JVC AUDIO-VIDEO AUTHORISED DEALER P
Gil Cluff Septic Service Authorized Dealer
GIVE GENEROUSLY 647-2073 647-2074 Call
GLAHS GREENHOUSES 647-3128 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Glenn Ford
Glenn Ford Broderick Crawford MONDAY
Glenn Ford Valli Sat.
GLORIA S BEAUTY SALON 647-3893 ERFLE BUS LINES LTD.
GM Dealer
GM Marketing Credit Less Dealer Discount.......
GM Marketing Pkg Credit Lees Dealer Discount
GM Marketing Pkg Credit Less Free Air Conditioning Less Dealer Discount
GM Optimum Used Véhiculés Ford Crew Cab
GM-243X Wesleyan Methodist THE GENERAL MOTORS DEALER WILL BE READY
GMC Dealer
GMC Dealer Marketing Association
GMC Truck Dealer
GMC Truck Dealer Hwy
Golden Falcon Dealer
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 647-2953 OR
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhoiw 647-2525 L L. L LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phene 647-2525 LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Shawville St Johns Quyon
Gordon’s Farm Supplies Your Massey-Ferguson Dealer
Gospel Service Standard Church Anglican 647-2161
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2431 Phon* 647-24 f7
GRAHAM 647-3885 GARAGE 819-458-2333 HOME
GRAHAM Furniture Dealer HOLIDAYS
GRAHAM Office 647-3885 Residence
GRAND TORINO Ford
GRANITE WORKS Ford Service
GRANT FORD MOTOR COMPANY»»C FORD W23 IIIO ONTARIO Best
GRANT Genuine Ford
GRAVEL Truck Ford
GREAT PEOPLE GREAT SERVICE Murray’s Automotive IShawville Ford Inc.
Green Ford School Bus
Greer’s Store 647-2390 FOUNDATION
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES 647-3357 Sheen Esher & Malakoff Council
GROCERY DEPARTMENT Dealer
Gwdwrwch Oil YOUR FULL LINE GM DEALER
HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawvillc
HAIR GALLERY Shawville 647-2872 J & J GROCERY TAKE TIME
HALLIDAY" HOMES DEALER
HAMILTON & HORNKW Dealer
HAPPY BIRTH DA Y SMITH & ASSOCIATES 647-5666 PETER
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 THEATRE Porsolak Super White PAINT SALE MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesda
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 Water Wisk Car Wash Brush
Hardware Merchant-*and General Dealer-
HARDY PLANTS 647-2680 MORLEY’S REG D BUILDING SUPPLIES
Harness Shop 647-3136
HARRIET J Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
HAYES & FINDLAY Ford Touring Car
HAYES & SONS 647-2221,647-2594 C.B.L. PIRIE ENTERPRISES
Hayes & Sons Ford
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 Management and Staff BAIE PONTIAC B
Hayes & Sons Funeral Homes 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221 DEATH Dagenais
HAYES A FINDLAY Ford Touring Car
HE Ford
HEATING Myers Pumps Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Heavy Equipment Rentals 683-3017 Authorized Dealer
HEAVY TRUCKS FORD BUSES FORD-FERGUSON TRACTORS & FARM IMPLEMENTS
Henderson’s Store Kelly s Trucking Shawville Ford Valley Mutual Insurance Bill
HI Ford
HI Ford Red
HI Ford Sec JH Ford Toi
HI TOUS FORD-MONARCH DCALI*
High School Physical Education Leaders 647-5666 PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEADERS CORPS
High School Reunion 647-2191 L PONTIAC MONUMENTS Marbre
HIVER VIEW INN M 647-3340 X
HL Shawville Ford Inc.
HMMMMMNMPH Phone 647-2438.
Hobbs & Sons 647-2814 Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes & Sons 647-2221 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd
Hobbs and Sons Ltd 647
Hobbs Furniture & Appliances DALE S NEEDLEWORK SHOP 647-5600 Hodgins Plaza SHAWVILLE
HODCINS - Dealer
HODCINS - Dealer - SHAWVILLE.
HODGINS - Dealer - SHAWVILLE.
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business 1.63
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business AUCTION
HODGINS Dealer
HODGINS Genuine Ford
HODGINS Sec.-Trois Dealer
HODGINS SHAWVILIE Dealer
Hodgins Shopping Plaza 647-2260
Hodgins Store Shawville 819-647-2731 819-647-6363 Support Cancer Research Dr. MacLellan Dr. Wootton
HODGINS Your Ford
HOGGINS - Dealer - SHAWVILLE.
Holt Blacksmith Shop 1-619-647-3592 Custom Field Spraying FTcndcrgast
HOMCOTE Dealer
Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575
Home Bakery Tel 647-2575 ELVES GIFT SHOP Shiwvllle Shawville
Home Bible Study 647-2555 Waltham Our Lady of
Home Financial Notes Make Your Ford
HOME HARDWARE Shawville Ford Inc.
Home of Fine Furniture Red & White Food Store PHONE 647-2268 FOOD
HOMED TE Dealer
HOMELITE Dealer
HOMEUTE Dealer
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FUNERAL HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE 647-2469 SHAWVILLE Phon
HOOGINS - Dealer - SHAWVILLE.
HORIZON FORD Eganville
HORN El Licensed Fur Dealer Shaw
HORNER Fur Dealer
HORNER License Fur Dealer
HORNER Licensed Fur Dealer
HORNER Licensed Fur Dealer Sh
HORNER Licensed Fur Dealer Shawville
HORNER Licensed Fut Dealer
Horners Shop SHAWVILLE TeL 647-2419 Norval Kilgour Ottawa
Hospital Financial Management Association of the U.S. Authorized Dealer — Sales & Service
HOTEL FORD Praises Famous Vegetable Pills For Indigestion
Hotel Ladysmith 647-6797 VF/ 1rs
Hotel Ladysmith ¦ Shawville & District Minor Hockey Ford
HOTEL Shawville Ford Inc.
Hours Your Ford
House of Fine Fashion Your Local Authorized ROCK OF AGES SEALMARK MEMORIAL DEALER ORDER NOW
House of Flowers Shawville 647-3878 Country Treasures Shawville
HOWARD HERWIN-WlLUAMS Dealer
HOWARD - RED & WHITE STORE Dealer In
HOWARD / Dealer
HOWARD Beattie’s Eye Service Dealer
HOWARD Bedding- Dealer
HOWARD Dealer
HOWARD GROCERY DEPARTMENT Dealer
HOWARD Limited Dealer
HOWARD MacLean’s DEALER RED & WHITE STORE War Worry Senseler^
HOWARD Thompson Johnson Dealer
HP Gus Jarchow—Bristol Phone 647-3682 T MOAN
HP Mercury
HP Mercury Motor
Husky Farm 647-2455
IB —Guelph Mercury Twins
Ideal Shoe ELMSIDE - BRISTOL General Merchant and Crain Dealer QUEBEC
IGA MEAT DEPARTMENT Frying Chickens PHONE 647-2231 CHICKEN Legs
IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL 6475700 AUTHORIZED COM DEALER
II Dealer Discount
II PEARLEY SMITH Service Dealer Shawville
III Ford Town Car
III Shawville Ford Inc.
IK V 819-647-3540 B®*; RBQ
IMF Messages 647-5306 JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON Manoir Mansfield
Imperial Oil Dealer of
INC Shawville Ford Inc.
INCU Authorized FORD & MONARCH Dealers Shawville At
Info 647- Lambert Carpet.
INI Authorized FORD & MONARCH Dealers Shawville At
Inner Ford
Installations & Sales 647-6363
Institute Just Ask Your Local Dealer For
INTERfÜIM CANADA LTD 647-3052 Centre Street
INTERN CÎoNALÆ OF S T RAT FORD
International Dealer
International Harvester Dealer
International Harvester Dealer OF Elmside
International Harvester Farm Machinery Dealer
Internet Service Provider UEH.lii 647-3855 &
INVESTIA FINANCIAL SERVICES INC MUTUAL FUND DEALER L. Baird
INVESTIA FINANCIAL SERVICES INC MUTUAL FUND DEALER Submitted
INVESTIA FINANCIAL SERVICES INC MUTUAL FUND DEALER Tamara L. Baird
IPOS Ford
Irvine Jamieson John Deere Dealer
IS Authorized FORD & MONARCH Dealers Shawville Phone
IS H AW VILLE FORD
ISB3 Co Co 647-5664
It Ford Service
IVE PI Mr. Ford’s YRUP A
J * SEALMARK ROCK OF AGES Authorized Dealer
J & J Grocery Shawville Ford Atkinson
J & P Furniture 647-2260 CURLING Shoes
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Department
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Hodglns Plaza Shawvllle
J & Renfrew Mercury
J AVAILABLE Shawville Ford Inc.
J Y B A Z Dealer Hearts—J.
J&P Furniture & Appliances EXCEPT MARKED SPECIALS OFF Home Hardware 647-2260 Hodgins Shopping Plaza
Jamesway Power Choring Dealer FREE ESTIMATES TNI TWIN# COMPUTE NUMIIR Weekend
JEHOVAH S WITNESSES Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
JERSEYLENE Phone 647-2500 Shawville PRINTED CREPE
Jet Black Ford
Ji Standard Ford
Jkn Fteyton Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Wbrship JWy
JL Ford
JOHN L. HODGINS Dealer
JOIE DES LIVRES BOOKSTORE United Bristol Charge Hev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immacu
JOX 2Y0 819-647-2204 Maritime Dnlling Schools
JOX 2YO Telephone 647-2780
Jubilee Ford
K & L Dairy 819-647-2858 SEALTEST
K & M STANTON AUTO REPAIRS Quyon 458-2333 LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 SHAWVILLE FORD Shawvi
KEITH HORNER’S SHOP SKI-DOO SALES & SERVICE TEL 647-3831 SHAWVILLE Tel
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business BEACHBURG PACKERS
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business Diesel
KEVIN & SUE FOSTER 647-6126 ers
KID BROTHER Color Phone 647-2760 Shawville
KIDS CO 647-
King & Victoria 647-3749 Warm Never Looked So Good Cosy Felt Slippers
King of Ashanti Ford Car
King St Office 647-2218
King St Tel 647-3836
KOJACK S OIL CHANGE AT SHAWVILLE FORD CASE WINDSHIELD WASHER FURNACE CLEANING & CONDITIONING Shawvi
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KRISSTESSA ELECTRONICS DIGITAL SATELLITE SYSTEMS TEL 819-647-2
KRIFF Dealer
KRIFF Dealer
KRIFF X Dealer
l # OFFICE V^PRODUCTS Shawville Tel 647-2205 GERRY
l 647-2141
l 647-2620
l 647-2825
l 647-3002 Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
l 647-3927 F ;
l 647-5627
l 647-5932
l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
l 819-647-6333 Jennifer Hodgins RMT Insurance
l BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE / 819*647.3521
L DALE Sole Dealer SHAW VILLE Patent Medicines All Patent Medicines
l Ford
L06B Inc 647-3357 LOEB ERNEST GREGORY
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phene 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES Phone
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVIILE
Ladysmith Bristol o 647-2800 o Shawville Ford
Ladysmith Hotel 647-6797 Bryson Red Necks
Ladysmith Hotel Valley Promutual Insurance Shawville Ford Brent Krose Giant Tiger Oktoberfest Ladys
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Ladysmith School Shawville Ford
LANGFORDS GROCERY FORD S THREE-POINT
LANTHIER BAKERY Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunder School
LEADERSHIP Willard Radio Batteries More Ford
LEADERSHIP Willard Radio Batteries STRAYED More Ford
Leading Television Dealer
LEADING Television Dealer Phone
League-Valley Division B Mm 647-6797 Trams
LEAH MILLER Equity Editor DAN FORD LAKE
LEARNING 647-5605 Postal Code
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Cobden Livestock Sales Phone 613-646-2104
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Shawville Fair Grounds Shawville
Legion Ma-Te-Way Downtown Hospital Grounds Rock Video Dance Park COMPLIMENTS OF THE RENFREW MERCURY
Legumes & Fruits & Vegetables 647-2141 HULL TEL.
LEO KRONICK General Merchant and Grain Dealer QUEBEC BRISTOL Specials Stock
LEO KRONICK JAMIESON’S STORE SHAWVILLE BOOT AND SHOE STORE General Merchant and Grain Dealer BRI
Leo O Reilly Church of Faith ShawvUte United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worshto
Less GM Marketing Credit Less Dealer Discount...... Elizabeth Hahn
Liberty Rocky Mountain Honda CRV Ford Escape
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647*3164 CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KLUKE’S WHOLESALE FOR APPOINTMENT CALL BRYA
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 ch G KLUKE’S WHOLESALE
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 KLUKE’S WHOLESALE HIGHWAY
LIFE & Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
LIFE Bus 647-3737
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service inducting Life Insurance Bus 647-37
Life Insurance Phone BABY STROLLER ALMOST NEW Contact 647-2884
Life Insurance Phone Bus 647-3737 Res
Life Insurance Phone Home Hardware Stores Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Elmside G 647-3737
LIFE Ladysmith Phone 647-3821 P
LIFE Public Notice Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
LIFE V T E MECHANICAL REPAIRS PHONE (1-819)647-5413 SHAWVIUE.
Limitée Ford Motor Company
Lincoln Mercury
Lincoln Mercury Dealers
Lincoln Mercury Dealers H
Lincoln Mercury Dealers REGISTRATION
Lincoln Mercury Dealers X
Lincoln Mercury Dealers EEC
Lincoln Mercury Dealers MERCURY LINCOLN
Lincoln Mercury Dealers ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE FORD MERCURY LINCOLN L
Lincoln Mercury Dealers Shawville Ford Inc.
Lincoln Mercury Dealers Ulk ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE
Lincoln Mercury Dealers X BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
Lincoln-Mercury Dealers
Lincoln-Mercury Dealers NODBXjCTKi
Lions Club Telephone 647-2544
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850 3oj2l PUBLIC NOTICE CARDS OF THANKS
Local Autherlzad Rock of Ages SMlnurk MumtIiI Dealer Geo
Local Authorized Chevrolet Dealer
LOCAL AUTHORIZED OLDSMOBILE QUALITY DEALER S
Local Authorized Rock of Ages Sealmark Memorial Dealer Mayor
Local Beef Hormone-free CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Local Chrysler Dealer
Local Dealer
Local Dealer Farm
Local Dealer”
Local Ford Dealer
Local Ful-O-Pep Dealer
Local Ramsay Dealer
LOEB SHAWVILLE Hodyma Plaza 647-2293 GERRY McKENNY FRASER
LOEB WINNER’S CIRCLE PLAZA Amprior Arnprior Ford Arnprior Honda Arnprior Chrysler Denata Chev Olds
LOGS Highest Prices Paid Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY WtylToo
LOU’S SERVICE CENTRE Authorized Dealer
Lowest Priced N IN MEMORIAM Ford Service Connelly—
Ltd 647-2204
LTD 647-252$ Telephone
LTD 647-3631 SHAWVILLE POOLS REG D Your11 PAL "
LTD 647-3819 FIRE AUTO THEFT ON EBRPOOT INSURANCE
Ltd 819-647-2204
LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
LTD FORD
LTD FORD.
Ltd Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
LTD ¥ 7/ Shawville Ford Inc.
LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTER
m 647"3 2 Motors & Transmissions Sold
MA Y ER ENTERPRISE Authorized Dealer
Maaeey-Harris Dealer Telephone IS. TtbJkJÿg Angeles
MAÇ T®°* Dealer
MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Authorized Dealer
MAJOR CAUSE 647-6444
Manager Telephone 647-3831 A FINE MADNESS Charteris Phone
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Press
MANICURES & PEDICURES Ford
Manufacturer & Dealer
Maplenix Apple Mercury
Marks R N 647-2202 SKATES
MARTIN EQUIPMENT Your Allis Chalmers Dealer Phone
MARTIN EQUIPMENT Your Allis-Chalmers Dealer
MARTIN EQUIPMENT —Your Allis-Chalmers Dealer Renfrew
MARYLAND Ford Service
Master 647-2577
Master Feeds Shell Oil Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Master I960 FORD TRUCK
Master Photographer 647-5666
MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET bin28 819-647-
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
MAXWELL ELECTRIC WASHERS BEACH RANGES Dealer
MAXWELL ELECTRIC WASHERS BEACH RANGES NOTICE Dealer
MAYER ENTERPRISE T H A IM K S MEM0RIAM Authorized Dealer
McAllister JorcC Mercury Sales
McCann & Sons Ltd 1-819-647-6845 Moved
McCann & Sons Ltd 647-2803
McCann & Sons Ltd. / SHAWVILLE 647-2216 QUYON
McCann & Sons REGISTERED DEALER Ltd.
McDonald Phone 647-5611 312 MAIN STREET.
McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLi Phone 647-2727 Shawville DEPENDABLE INSURANCE
McGowan Telephone: 647-2841 Daily
MDG Computer 647-3528._bat2
ME CLAUDE LESAGE TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 Maple Leaf Whole
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 TABLE RITE RED BRAND BEEF CHUCK ROASTS STEAKS CHICKEN
MEAT Sw "FORD STARTIMK" Tuttdayt
MENS DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2720 FI Stanfields UNDERWEAR
MERCURY
MERCURY Bean’s Service
MERCURY Shawville Ford Inc.
Mercury VaJ-d Or
MERCURY » Inc Hwy
MERCURY Inc. Si Out
MERCURY Apply
MERCURY Bob Cat
MERCURY Bobcat Rally
MERCURY Comet
MERCURY Comet Custom Sedan
MERCURY Comet for Hamulecki &
MERCURY COMET MERCURY
MERCURY Convertible
MERCURY Convertible V-I
MERCURY COUGAR
MERCURY Credit
MERCURY Dealer SHAWVILLE
Mercury Dealer Telephone
Mercury Dealers
Mercury Dealers FORD
Mercury Dealers FORD ON APPROVED CREDIT THE FINANCING RATE
Mercury Dealers GRADUATE PROGRAM
Mercury Dealers QUtiON
MERCURY Dealership
MERCURY DU QUÉBEC
Mercury Field Service
Mercury Foundation
Mercury Glide Athletic Shirts
MERCURY Grand Marquis
MERCURY Half
MERCURY Half Ton
MERCURY HALF TON.
MERCURY Inc. J & P Furniture Ward
MERCURY Inc. POLARIS* SNOWMOBILES OU YON
MERCURY Inc. Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
MERCURY LINC
MERCURY LINCOLN Fire Prevention Canada
MERCURY LINCOLN Postal Code
Mercury Ltd Wagon Air
MERCURY LYNX
MERCURY LYNX Red
Mercury Marine
Mercury Marine Ltd .
Mercury Marine Ltd.
MERCURY Marqi
MERCURY Marquis
MERCURY MARQUIS LS Clean Car
MERCURY MARQUIS LS- 23.000 M.
MERCURY MARQUIS Walter Kilgour
MERCURY MARQUIS.
MERCURY Maurader
MERCURY MAURADER X
MERCURY METEOR
MERCURY Meteor Rideau
MERCURY MONARCH
MERCURY MONARCH DEALERS
MERCURY MONARCH GtA.
Mercury Monarch Personality- Distinctive
MERCURY MONARCH POEMS OF THE PONTIAC
MERCURY MONARCH Ql A
MERCURY MONARCH.
MERCURY Montclair
MERCURY MONTEGO
Mercury Montego MX
MERCURY MONTEGO STEEL
Mercury Monterey Custom
Mercury Monterey Custom Sedan
MERCURY Monterey Sedan
Mercury Motor
Mercury Motors
Mercury Mystique
MERCURY MYSTIQUE Denise Dowe
MERCURY MYSTIQUE Yarm United Church
MERCURY Natural Wool UNDERWEAR On
MERCURY Natural Wool UNDERWEAR— Regular
MERCURY PARKIANE.
MERCURY PARKLANE.
MERCURY People
MERCURY Pièces et Service Fort-Coulonge Qué
Mercury Power Trim
Mercury Radio Company
Mercury Sable
MERCURY SABLE Black
MERCURY SABLE GS WAGON Completely
MERCURY SABLE WAGON
Mercury Sales Ltd.
Mercury Sales Madau>as(&
Mercury Sales Madautaska <Blvd
Mercury Sales Madàwaska BfvcC
Mercury Satellite Services & Sales ALIGNMENTS
MERCURY SEDAN.
MERCURY Shawville Ford Drinking
MERCURY Shawville Ford A •
MERCURY SHAWVILLE FORD INC Ford-Mercury Dealer Box
MERCURY SHAWVILLE MILLING CO.
MERCURY SIX
MERCURY Sno Twister
MERCURY Snowmobile
MERCURY TOPAZ
MERCURY TOPAZ Air
MERCURY TOPAZ Automatic
Mercury Topaz L,
MERCURY Vi TON
Mercury Villager LE
MERCURY Vk Ton
MERCURY Vt TON EXPRESS.
MERCURY Wally
MERCURY Yi To# Pick-up
Messages 647-5306 Royce Richardson
METEOR MERCURY
Midway Shawville Ford MERCURY
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3831
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3861
Ministry of Shawville Ford
Miracle 647-2971 Service Sept.
MISCELLANEOUS P 819-647-2204 Call
MISCELLANEOUS PETS Call 647-2627 Motors
MM General Merchant and Grain Dealer QUEBEC SPRUCE
MMB Authorized Pontiac Dealer
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 Gallery
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 ONTARIOPGWiB
MODEL A FORD COACH
MODEL A FORD SEDAN
MODEL T FORD PARTS.
Models 647-5889 Postal Code Pontiac County
MONARCH C ARS FORD TRUCKS AND TRACTORS Telephone
MONARCH Dealer Tom
MONDAY 5 PM Ford
Monday 647-2205 Telephone 647-2205
Mont Bleu Ford
Montréal Expos MERCURY LINCOLN FORD
Montreal Expos MERCURY LINCOLN FORD Your Ford
Montreal Expos MERCURY LINCOLN FORD Your Ford
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 A 647-2204 FORTCOULONOE QUÉBEC
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 AMYOTTK INSURANCE RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BA
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 FORTIN & LE GAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPENTEURS GÉOMÈTRES FRONT ST .
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BAY
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 M B BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 REMOVAL OP DEAD AND DISABLED FARM ANIMALS SERVICE
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 TEL
Morley Hodgins Ltd 647-2727
Morning Worship 647-2828 Luskville St. Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Morning Worship Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Morning Worship Yaur Local Authorized Rock of Ages Seilmirk Memorial Dealer We
Morning Worshp & Sunday School Tuesday Family Night ShewvUe Rev Stuart Marples 647-2580 Sunda* Scho
Morrow Ford LTD But
Motion Crs Doug Ful-ford
Motion Crs McCredie Ford Pick-up
MOTO SKI DEALER
Moto-Ski Dealer Old Addreee BEAN’S FINA STATION EARL LEPINE MOTORS Province Hwy
MOTORS El DEALER Tel
Motors & Transmissions 819-647-5399._otc
Movie Reservations 647-3 3 Satisfaction
Mr Ford Bell
Mr. Ford
Mr. Ford’s
Mr. Isaac N Ford
Muilm Church Office 647-2764 July A August
MURDOCK SHAWVILLE FORD FORD-MERCURY DEALER Highway
Murdock Shawville Phone 647-2739 Heart" DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE
MURPHY FORD DECLARES
MURRA AUTOMOTIVE Tel 647-2236 Shawville XMAS SPECIAL ONLY Shawville Hospital Auxiliary
Murray s Sports & Automotive Supply 647-2550 647-2236 W. J. Hayes & Sons Ltd.
Murray’s Sports 647-2550 Murray’s Automotive
MURRAY’S Sports Shop, 647-2550 Automotive
Murrel Center 648-2186 Poltimore Christ Church 986-2513 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial - Bristol 647
Museum Opens Truck Pull Starts Powell s Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 Pontiac Dairy
MUTUAL FIRE ASSOCIATION OF SHAWVILLE Phone 647-2953 MCLEAN A SLEVIN INC INSURANCEBROKERS Hodgins Pl
Mutual Fund Dealer
Mutual Fund Dealer i
Mutual Fund Dealer Voice
Mutual Fund Dealer/Insurance Brokerage
Mutual Group Dash Café Shawville 647-3817 Kountry Kookin Shawville
Mutual Group The Equity Bus 647-3885 Bus 682-3 1
Mutual Group Facing Tomorrow Together Stuart Graham Agent Trainee Your Ford
Mutual Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Mutual Life 647-3749 PURE VIRGIN WOOL H I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Mutual Life Agent PEN HOUSE 647-3885 Shawville
MUTUAL LIFE Jack Graham Bristol 647-3885 MARCOTTES RETRO-CANADA Quyon
MYTAN Construction inc 1-(819)-647-5728
N FORD Mercury
NATIONAL EMPLOYMENT OFFICE Authorized FORD & MONARCH Dealers
National Forage Symposium Your Local Authorized Rock of Agis Sealmark Memorial Dealer We
National Progressive-Conservative Party Your INTERNATIONAL TRUCK Dealer the
National Trust Mercury
Neighbourhood Watch Carson Ryan 647-2770
New & Sons 647-35 Shawville
NEW FORD FOI R-CVMNDKR CAR
New Ford X
New Potatoes Ford Service
NO COMPLAINTS Horse Dealer—Well
NORRIS R HORNER Licensed Fur Dealer
NORTHERN TRUCK PULLERS ASSOCIATION MERCURY LINCOLN On
NOTICE GRADS IX Glenn Ford
OAJSUNI DEALER H. Dittburner & Son Ltd.
Oat Standard Ford Bod#
OATS Wes Cartman 647- Agricultural Exchange Asso- GAUTHIER
OC 19-647-3313 N VISA INTERAC Visa
OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAHTY Shawville Ford Inc.
ODORLESS Bus 647-3737
OF S TR AT FORD Th#
OFFICE & FOUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 RUE MAIN.
Office 647-2466 Services
Office 647-2466 Stock Trailer
Office 647-2764
Office 647-2764 Morning Worship & Sunday School Mr Laird Hamilon
Office 647-2764 Times of Services
Office 647-6119 Home
OFFICE EQUIPMENT 2xm12 Pastor Retard Gray 647-2555 Sttoday School Prase & Worehp Scrday Evenro Serv
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps Shawville Phone 647-2739 CEMENT BLOCKS
Office Space 647-3526
OIC Ford
Oidsmobde Dealer Marketing Association
OidsmotNle Dealer Marketing Association
Old Boathouse Shawville Chrysler Shawville Ford Petro Pontiac Langford
Old Gold Dealer
Old Gold Reason Dealer In
Old Hickory Smoked Salt............. Ford Cars
Old Time Dance Shawville Ford Inc.
OLDSMOBILE DEALER
Oldsmobile Dealer Marketing Association
Oldsmobile Dealer _
Oldsmobile Sedan Mercury Coach Dodge Sedan
Only Full Line G.M. Dealer
Only Full Line G.M. Dealer CHRISTMAS
Only Full Line G.M. Dealer FREE MOBILE
Only Full Line G.M. Dealer Mansfield
Only Full Line G.M. Dealer Pontiac
Only Full Line G.M. Dealer PONTIAC BUICK CMC CHEVROLET OLDSMOBILE CADILLAC
Only Full Line G.M. Dealer Sales
Only Full Line G.M. Dealer Sylvia Bokker Equity
Only Full Line G.M. Dealer YOUR
Only lull Line G.M. Dealer TOLL FREE
ONT Dealer
Ontario Chevrolet Oldsmobile Dealer Marketing Association
Ontario Chevrolet • OWsmoMe • Dealer Mertieting Association
Ontario Dealer Franchises Available
Ontario Honda Dealer
OO Ford Touring
Opera Star Drives Ford 1 ROAD MAT GOES WITH Al TO LICENSE.
Option Credit Less Dealer Discount Oct.
OPTOMETRISTS Phone 647-2739 P.O.
OR FORD MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
OR RENT Dealer
OR SALE—Model-A Ford Sedan
Or-ford Town Trust
Otc Cal 647-3673 Ht SUNDAY
OTC Gavin WMaon 647-3821 League
Ottawa Civic Hospital ford
OTTAWA VALLEYS OLDEST DATSUN DEALER Ce
OTTAWA VALLEY’S EXCLUSIVE DEALER Live Children s Entertainment Roller
Our Lady 647-2583 of Perpetual Help Church
Our Lady of Fatima Store Your Dealer
Our Shop THE FORD
Outaouais Ford Dealers
OUTBOARD MOTOR DEALER SALES
Overseas Employment Ser- 1985-1/2 Ford Escort Lynx
Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
OWN ADULT ENTERTAINMENT Clint Eastwood PHONE 647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT ALSO FORT DRACULA PRINCE
P MERCURY MOTOR
P ROI N TM E NTT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE 647-2828 Quyon St. Mary
P. Mercury Motor
P103C 83 FORD
Pace Phil Mercury
Package Credit Less Dealer Discount Bristol Association Halloween Costume Party / Dance STOCK
Package Credit Less Dealer Discount Season
Page Ten THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SHAWVILLE
PAINS Ford Fenders
PAINT STORE Ford
PAL Dealer Campbell
Pan A Ford
Pasfor Telephone 647-2510 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647-2510 Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647-2560 LACHANCE PHARMACY General Repairs
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Omar Plouffe
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Phone 4SB-2632 Auto Accessories Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2560
Pastor Telephone 647.2560 Phone 451-2432 ÇUYON LARGE STOCK ON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone 4SI-2632 ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 QUYON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pastor Telephone 647.2590 Bttstol School Commissioners
Patronising Local Dealer €
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Heed Office
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2525 SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Dr.
PEARLEY SMITH Service Dealer Shawville
PECK Dr. ETIENNE PALERME Gagné Isabelle Patry Laflamme & Associés Authorized Dealer
PECK Gagné Isabelle Patry Laflamme & Associés Authorized Dealer
PECK Gagné Isabelle Patry Laflamme & Associés PME INTER Authorized Dealer
PECK Pontiac Gagné Isabelle Patry Laflamme & Associés Authorized Dealer
Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Pentecostal Church Omca 647-2764 Arty A August Dieu
Pentecostal Church Shawville 647-2555 DEATH
Peoples Service 1 Galaxie Fordcr Sedan FORD
Pester Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pester Telephone 647.2590 Auto Accessories Phone
Petroleum - Ottawa Shawville Ford - Shawville Bean s Service
Pf.P GROUP OF OPTIONS ASM FREIGHT DEALER PREPARATION.
Phene 647-2500 Publishers
PHILCO-FORD STEREO Color Science Fiction All Star Cast O BRIEN THEATRE
Phone 647-
Phone 647-2204 N &
Phone 647-2205 Visitors Always Welcome PILON GARAGE INC.
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2525 Telephone;
Phone 647-2545 CEMETERY MEMORIALS Renfrew
PHONE 647-2720 Boys Turtle Neck Pullover Sweaters
Phone 647-2733 Hospital
Phone 647-2971 GARAGE SALE Saturday
Phone 647-2SN4 Visitors
Phone 647-3886 Telephone A C
PHONE 647-5700 Chicken Wings
Phone TTie Equity 647-2204 Cedar Posts &
Pickup Service By Calling Authorized FORD
PICKUPS Authorized Dealer - Sales & Service
PICKUPS Authorized Dealer - Sales & Service • TRAVELALL BEAR FRONT END ALIGNMENT Electric Unit Heat
PICKUPS Authorized Dealer - Sales A Service
PICKUPS Authorized Dealer - Seles * Service
PICKUPS Authorized Dealer — Sales & Service
PICNIC FOR FIRST QUALITY MATERIALS AND SERVICE AT REASONABLE PRICES CALL YOUR PAL DEALER
PIIONE 647-2525 Reserve Grand Champ
PILON Phone 647-2760 Shawviile b
Pine Furniture TEL 647-5666 SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL
PINERIDGE MERCURY SALES LTD.
PINERIDGE MERCURY SALES SPECIAL DISCOUNT PRICE ON 10 BREAD Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Rhon
PINERIDGE MERCURY Tel
PINERIDQE MERCURY SALES LTD.
PIPES & FITTINGS WATER TREATMENT Phone 647-2232 WATER PUMP REPAIRS & SERVICE SWITCHES NEW & USED PU
PIRIE ENTERPRISES INC. 647-5640 McCAULEY JEWELLERS
Pitt Mrs Beulah Blais Ford
PIZZA & FAST FOOD FAX 1-819-647-2206 BUSINESS GEO.
PIZZA Shawville 647-5140
PLAQUES - GIFTS JVC AUDIO VIDEO AUTHORISED DEALER FRONT STREET.
PLAQUES - GIFTS JVC AUDIO-VIDEO AUTHORISED DEALER
PLUMBERS Ford Mrs Wallace Murphy
Plymouth 1960-66 6-cyl Ford Mercury
Plymouth 1961-64 Ford A Meteor
PLYMOUTH RED TOP BALER TWINE F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTAR
POCKET FULL OF MIRACLES Glen Ford Betty Davis Color
Ponaac Community Hospital Ladies Auxiliary Zion - Shewvilie 647-2665 Centre Eardley United Church E
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 3xd16
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Member* MLS Shawville
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS BRISTOL MINES-On#bedroom h
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Montreal Military Surp us
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Poultry Offering
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 PHONE
Pontiac Agri- Renfrew Mercury
Pontiac Agricultu-Ford
PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Office 647-3213 Home
Pontiac Ante Accessories Phone 647-2327 ÇUYON SUNDAY—
Pontiac Buck GMC Truc* Dealer
PONTIAC BUICK G VÇ DEALER
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 Centre St.
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM K & L Dai
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS K & L Dairy
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 ggi
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL LAB & X-RAY DEPARTMENT 647-3950 Bristol Mines St. Edward
Pontiac Computers Your Dollar Plus Shawville Ford Pontiac Dairy Henderson
PONTIAC DEALER
Pontiac Dealer PLUS AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED BRIDE AND THE BEAST Lance Fuller Charlotte Austin FORT C
Pontiac Dealer PX
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS INVENTORY Samtone 647-2577 Shawville Certified Master Tkydeaner “Your Clothes
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-1577 SH A WVI LIE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE Prevents
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVIUI ST JOHN
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Shawville Phone 647-2577 Sanitone Qjtfiai Master Vtyckaner PER
Pontiac Electric Donald Hodglns Electric Inc Shawville Ford W.J. Hayes
Pontiac Electric Inc. Electrical Contractor Shawville 819-647-2417 Happy
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville 647-2417 Quyon Legion Branch
Pontiac Electric Roy Nugent Shawville Ford Dr. Keith MacLellan Bromley Farm Supplies
Pontiac Electric Sandy Hamilton Livestock Dr. Grant Rogers Shawville Ford Billy T
Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Construction Specializing
PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT Phone 647-2268 Store Closes
Pontiac Ford
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board 1-819-647-2448 Dumouchel
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 If
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2727
Pontiac Home Bakery and Shawville Ford
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS ShawvMe RevD MacPhereon 647-2535 Stud* School Momino Worship Evening W
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575 Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY 647-2575 MURRAY’S SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawvllle
Pontiac Home Bakery INSTORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery Phone 647-2572 CLOSED MONDAY
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery Shewvllle 647-2575 Pontiac Council
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 Merlin McKee
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2S64 SATURDAY
Pontiac Jr. B MERCURY Top Scoring Summary Games Goals AssistsPoints
Pontiac Lions Club Roy’s Pro Hardware Shawville Ford Sidney
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
PONTIAC MMK FARM 647-3406 BAPTIST Otter Lake
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP Shawville 647-2204 Keith Horner’s Shop Main Street
PONTIAC PINERIDGE MERCURY SALES 432-2131 BARKER MOTORS MACKENZIE MOTORS LTD.
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Pnntsnco Ltd 319-647-2204
Pontiac Print Shop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Printahop Ltd. 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Advertising
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 PM - Penguin Snowmobile Club Annual Meeting
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Services GROWTH PROMOTION
Pontiac Printshop Chevrolet Impala Sport Coupe A GENERAL MOTORS VALUE Authorized Chevrolet Dealer
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LID. 1 Shawville Phone 647-2500 OFFICE HOURS
Pontiac Printshop LIMITED Your Authorized Ford Mercury Dealer Hwy
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS POR MS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 9 9-647 22:4
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE U>
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD TO VE 23 PRINTING 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INV
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 133 647-5373 Center St.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 Mallard Fish and Game Club Annual Barbot Supper
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD *19-647
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD 819-647
Pontiac Refrigeration & Appliance Service Ltd. Queen St Shawv e 819-647-2464 Country Treasures
Pontiac Refrigeration & Appliances Service Ltd. Your,York Heat Pump Dealer 458-2879
Pontiac Refrigeration & Shawville Ford Ice Co. Pontiac Electric Mountainview Turf Agronomics G & D
PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Pontiac S-167C Buick Dealer
Pontiac Shawville FORD Billy T Pizza Gérard Trudeau Garage Imprimerie Plus March
Pontiac Shawville Ford Inc.
Pontiac Sunfire Sedan 647-3704
Pontiac Waterway Development Corporation Days 647-2022 Evenings
PONTIAC WOOL WORKS 647-3052 Centre Street
Pontiac Wool Works 647-3749
PONTIACS 10 FORD PRODUCTS
Poor Sport Renfrew Mercury
Pop Shop Phone 647-5640
Portage du Ford
Portage du Ford Advancer BARRISTER
Portage du Ford Good
Portage du Ford Hoad
PORTAGE DU FORT Chateau Grocery 647-2554 FORTCOULONGE Dépanneur Ben
POTVIN S OFFICE 735-5372 CNT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 AUC MAIN.
POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Powell’s Auto Service Ltd. SHAWVILLE 647-2261 RENFREW 432-3671 ARNPRIOR
Powell’s Auto Service Murray’s Automotive Shawville Ford Oktoberfest Ladysmith Valley Mutual Ins
PPHS Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
PPHS RbvP G ProuU 647-5562
PPMS Shawville Rev D. MacPhereon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church September June Sunday
Pr,ntsnop Ltd B19-647-2204
Prayer & Bible Study United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3650 St Andrew VKnax Br
Prayer and Bible Study Your Prowler Dealer Fireplaces
Prayer Meeting SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 ST.
Prayer Service ADMIRAL APPLIANCES & FURNITURE 647-3841 Main St SHAWVILLE XII Appliances Sold with S
Prayer Service ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2577 TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Prayer Service Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Prayer Service Qvyoe Parish Rhone 647-2739 Shawvllle REV.
Prayer Service YOUR WATKINS DEALER
Prayer Shawville Unted Rev Jim Peyton Church Office 647-27* Rhv Fr Harrington
Prayer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Preferred Dealer
Preyer Service Telephone 647-2580 TOGETHER
PRINTING Pontiac Prlntehop Ltd. 647-2204 BRYSON LODGE Thursday
PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 QUEBEC AUTO INSURANCE JOHN NOLAN Auctineer
Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
PRIZES^ Monarch Lucerne Convertible—fired Ford Sunllner Cony
Products Dealer Montreal
Products Dealer PONTIAC
Professional Dealer
Professional Optometrist Ford Motor Company
Progressive Satellite T.V. Dealer OTHER SYSTEMS AVAILABLE
PROP Manufacturer & Dealer
Prou I* 647-5562 SI Edward
PROWLER Trailer Dealer
Prowls 647-6682 SI Edward
Ptx CO 647-2204
Public Notice 647-3950 Bryson Fire Brigade Thanks She
Public Notice Public Notice 819-683-2001 819-683-3333 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 FIRE AMBULANCE DU P
PUBLISHER 75e A. KRIFF Dealer
Publisher FURNITURE DEALER AND New Dress Goods
Publisher FURNITURE DEALER AND UNDERTAKER
Pulling Team Ford
Pulling Team- Ford
Pupating Ford Quality Care Dealers
Q. Telephone 819-647-2354 Office Hours
Q. Telephone B19-647-2254 Office Hours
QC 647-2526 Conservative
QC 647-2526 Health
QC 819-647-2805 Equity Editor PONTIAC
QC 819-647-3313 N Bryson
QC 819-647-3313 N N 819-647-2204 Call
QC M 1-819-647-2627
QiitiM Cmr Oil Co Dealer
QQ Centennial Edition Ford
QUALITY HANDCRAFTED LOG MOMES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS 12
Que 819-647-1919 Postal Code
QUÉBEC DIVISION 1-819-647-2627 Hospital
QUEBEC Ford Service
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES RESTAU RANT Beachburg
Quebec Telephone 647-5605 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
QUYON Bus 647-3737
Quyon Medical THE EQUITY 647-2205 Home Nursing FIRE CALLS
QYF Bonspiel COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISIONS Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
R EX FORD WILSON.
Ra* Apple Mercury
RABBI T TAKE-OUT PIZZA FREE LOCAL DELIVERY 647-3069 Business Hours Daily
Rad ford Hospital
Rad/ford Hospital
Radford Hospital Auxiliary FORD OF CANADA MORE COMPREHENSIVE
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 J & J Grocery Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Krown Burger Daily Specials Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 McCauley Jewellers Shawville 647-2818 647-2482
Radio Shack Chicken Coop Fred Krose Shawville IGA Shawville Ford Fish & Game Cottage Assoc.
Rag Apple Mercury
RAGE Adult Entertainment Glenn Ford
Ranger Supercab Sport 4x4 Shawville Ford
Ranger Trucks MERCURY TOPAZ MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS
RAYMOND BELISLE TRUCKING Quyon 458-2333 *14,995 Shawville Ford Inc.
RCAFA Perk Mercury Mile Duck Races Located
re-647-2933
REASONABLE RATES Work Guaranteed FORD-MONARCH ANNUAL
RECEPTIONS 647-2880 Training Standard
RED DIAMOND AT DEALER» > VLBTWHLBE THE IMPERIAL OIL COMPANY Limited BRANCHES
REEL DEAL AT SHAWVILLE FORD
Refrigeration Repairs Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Regional County Mu-ford Lake
Regular Service Dealer
Remnant Shop Frank Murâck Vour Singer Approved Dealer
Remnant Shop Frank Murack Your Singer Approved Dealer
Renfrew Agricultural Society; Robaye; Royal Bank; Shawville Chrysler; Shawville Ford; Shawville Mil
Renfrew Best Ford
Renfrew Fair Grounds PONTIAC ONLY FORD MERCURY
RENFREW Grocery Department Ford Service LEO R. KEON Shell Sealed Cas & Oils Bristol United Church L
Renfrew Ltd 647-3474
RENFREW LTD THE Oldest Datsun Dealer
Renfrew Ltd Your Authorized DA TSUN Dealer
Renfrew Ltd YOUR AUTHORIZED DATSUN DEALER
RENFREW LTD YOUR AUTHORIZED DATSUN DEALER AND PROWLER TRAILER DEALER LAST CHANCE
RENFREW LTD YOUR AUTHORIZED DATSUN DEALER--------------------- Be
Renfrew Ltd Your Authorized Dotsun Dealer ELECTROLUX CANADA Pembroke
Renfrew Mercury
Rent CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 X Services WEEKLY RATES Minimum
Res 647-3290 Postal Code----------------------------------- Please
Res 647-3290 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Rés 647-8826 N MEMOR THANKS M Mf
Residence 647-6307 Business
RESPONSIBLE FORD Ser VICE.
RESTAURANT & PIZZERIA 647-3817 Photo
Retail News Dealer
RETAINING WALLS McAllister Ford
Rev Am Payton Church Office 647-2764
RevAnntXrml Church Ollce 647-3950 Stark s Comers St Andrew rKnox Bretoi Bbte Study Thursday Ibuth G
Revitalisation Physical Development 647-3787 Team
RevJmPwton Church Oflce 647-2764 Morning Worshp Sunday Servce Sunday School
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
Richardson 647-5512 Insurance Shawville Plaza Shawville
Richardson Bros 647-5362
Rjwer Equipment Dealer
Rnver Equipment Dealer
ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE MERCURY
ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE MERCURY LINCOLN
Roll and Country Music Shawville Ford Inc.
ROOFING Council Standard Brand Dealer Quyon
ROOM & BOARD 647-2500 DOUBLE BED MATTRESS
Room & Board DEALER Cyril Carroll
Route 647-6562 July
ROWAT & ROWAT F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Rhone 647-2417 NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
ROY Authorized Dealer
ROY & R. PECK Gagné Isabelle Patry Laflamme & Associés Authorized Dealer
ROY Authorized Dealer
ROY Authorized Dealer WOOD DOCTOI WOOD-FIRED HOT WATER HEATING OUTDOOR FURNACES
ROY Dr. ETIENNE PALERME Gagné Isabelle Patry Laflamme & Associés PME INTER Authorized Dealer
ROY Gagné Isabelle Patry Laflamme & Associés PME INTER Authorized Dealer
ROY Gagné Isabelle Patry Laflammv & Associés PME INTER Authorized Dealer
ROY P Authorized Dealer
ROY P Gil Cluff Septic Service Gagné Isabelle Patry Laflamme & Associés PME INTER Authorized Dealer
ROY P R. PECK S J. MAYER ENTERPRISE Authorized Dealer
Royal Bank W.A. Hodgins M & R Feeds Reis International Roybaye Farms Shawville Ford Macadorr Farms
Royal Dental 647-2503 College
Rrayer and Bible Study Phone 647-2417 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
RS CMcege STATtS Ford Buys Ships
Rural Dealer
Rural Dealer Division
Rural Iuspt FORD TRUCKS
RUSENSTROM Texaco Dealer Shawville
Russell’s Service Centre Ford
S & J TREE REMOVAL Gagné Isabelle Patry Laflamme & Associés Authorized Dealer
S. 647-5415 Hospital
SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
SALE H DEALER WITH
SALE SILLS PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD Phone 647-2204 Representatives
Sales & Service Dealer
San Joee Mercury Herald
SAQ Shawville Ford Bean’s Service Station Giant Tiger H.l
Satellite Equipment Dealer Déverrouillage EMERGENCY
Save on Ford Ranger
School Tel 647-3411 HEE ESTIMATES DONALD LAVALLEE BAtftlSTfft
Scientific Eye Examinationr NEW FORD
Sclerosis Call C 1-800-263-1481 647-5022 Society of Canada
Scott & Sons Hardware SH YOUR FORD DEALER
SCOUTS # PICKUPS Authorized Dealer — Sales & Service
SCOUTS • PICKUPS Authorized Dealer - Sales & Service
SCOUTS • PICKUPS Authorized Dealer — Sales & Service
SCRIPTUM TROPHY & ENGRAVING TROPHIES - PLAQUES " GIFTS JVC AUDIO VIDEO AUTHORISED DEALER
SEALMARK ROCK OF AGES Authorized Dealer
Search TASSE DE CALORIES^ BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE 647-3521 Highway
SEARS CANADA INC CAMPBELL S WASH & DRY 647-2247 J & P FURNITURE 647-2260 EADES BOUTIQUE
Sears Dealer
SECOND FL OOR Phone 647-2760 Shawville
SEDAN Mercury
See Dealer
See FURNITURE DEALER AND UNDERTAKER
SEE US FOR A DEMONSTRATION J P. WILSON DEALER Shawvillk
SEE YOU* CHRYSLER PLYMOUTH-FAR GO DEALER
See Your Authorized Chevrolet Dealer Shawville Mr. Sandy MacDougal
See Your Chevrolet Dealer
SEE YOUR Shawville Milling Co. Ltd DEALER E C S E L
SELECTED APPLICATIONS | AUTHORIZED DEALER
Septic Services Janls & Ed Pulley Four Season’s Grocery Shawville Ford Inc.
Service Call Shawville 647-2737 LANGFORD S GROCERY Z Mein St ~ Shew
Service Call Shawville 647-2737 Visitors
SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Shawville ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Service Retro Pontiac Smillea Farms Charleen s Salon Macador Farms National Bank Shawville Ford Nan
Service Small Engine Repairs Shawville 647-2472 Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Const
Service Sunday School Rev Jim Payton Church OBce 647-2764 Rev Fr Hamngton
Service Sunday School Rev Jim Payton Church Ofoce 647-2764 Rev Ft Hamngton
Service Sunday School Rev Jm Ffcyton Church Ofioa 647-2764
Service Sunday School Shawville Unled Rev Jm Payton Church OiK* 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Service Telephone 647-2633 FORD LTD
Service Tuning & Repairs 208 Florence St PHONE 647-2695 OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Wm
Service WEDNESDAY Telephone 647-2580 LACHANCE PHARMACY Rev.
Service Windows & Doors Aluminum & Vinyl Siding Soffit & Fascia Authorized Dealer
Service Windows & Doors Aluminum & Vinyl Siding Soffit & Fascia Authorized Dealer
Service Windows & Doors Aluminum & Vinyl Siding Soffit & Fascia K Authorized Dealer
Service Windows & Doors Aluminum & Vinyl Siding Soffit & Fascia K V Authorized Dealer
Service Windows & Doors Aluminum & Vinyl Siding Soffit & Fascia Ontario & Quebec Authorized Dealer
Shaw-ville Ford
Shawv* Rev D MacPherson 647-2535 Momro Worshp & Jurer Church Etrehng Worshp Prayer & Btote Study Tu
SHAWVI L L E FORD
Shawviiie Shoe & Accessory Shop 819-647-5711 DISHAK
Shawvile Rev D MecPhemor 647-2535 Morning Worship & touth Church Evenng Womhp
Shawvile United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worshp & Sunday School
SHAWVILLB Telephone 647.2580 TO....
SHAWVILLE 647-2073
Shawville 647-2204 Maritime Drilling Schools
Shawville 647-2526 Dance Bar
Shawville 647-2526 GARAGE & BARN YARD SALE Ar>tiqUes Anl>dueS THE NEW CHIP
Shawville 647-2680
Shawville 647-2933 Chicken Coop Hodgins’ Shopping Plaza
Shawville 819-647-1937 GARAGE; Large
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 Bank of Montreal Velma Stone
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 Bean s Service
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 TH Eades Boutique Shawville
SHAWVILLE BOOT AND SHOE STORE LEO KRONICK General Merchant and Grain Dealer BRISTOL
Shawville Cable Mam St Shawville 819-647-5231 Royal Bank
Shawville Chrysler 819-647-2073 Toll Free
SHAWVILLE Dial 647-2680 WE GROW OUR OWN" St Baseball
Shawville Ford
SHAWVILLE FORD Chevrolet Cavalier
SHAWVILLE FORD INC
Shawville Ford Inc 8*4
SHAWVILLE FORD INC 15
Shawville Ford Inc)
SHAWVILLE FORD INC.
SHAWVILLE FORD INC: Get
SHAWVILLE FORD Shawville
Shawville High School Dealer
Shawville Ladies Hospital Auxiliary Trust Royal Phone 647-2204 OUI
Shawville Ladies Hospital Auxiliary TAKING CARE OF BUSINESS AT SHAWVILLE FORD
Shawville Ladies’ 647-3855 Hospital Auxiliary
Shawville Lions Hall DR fflOPEDf Authorized Dealer
Shawville Milling Co Ltd 647-38
Shawville Milling Co Ltd 647-383 1
Shawville Motor Sales > L Wt AUTHORIZED FORD & MONARCH DEALERS.
Shawville Pentecostal Church Phone 647-2525 ST.
Shawville Phone 647-2500 b X N ST.
SHAWVILLE Phono 647-2612 DR.
Shawville Plaza 647-5276 RESTAURANT POOLS MARTIAL ARTS GARAGE Pizzeria - Restaurant Mandy
Shawville Rev D Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church
Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop 1-819-647-5711 Western Quebec Fluid Special Awards Ottawa Citizen
Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Shawville 647-5711 McCann & Sons Ltd.
SHAWVILLE SHOE SHOP Shawvllle Ford Inc.
Shawville Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Church
Shawville Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Shawville
Shawville Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive
Shawville Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive -
Shawville Telephone 647-2550 684-5391 Senior Boys
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 b BYTOWN ALUMINUM
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 English Comp
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 FENTON S PETROLEUM STOVE OIL
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 Hydro-Quebec FENTON
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 PONTIAC GAS BAR Snowmobiles B.A.. B.C.L. Snow Crwl NOTARIES P
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLEJ
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 Your Professional Cleaner SHAWVILLE TEL
Shawville Telephone 647-2818
Shawville Telephone 647-3854 Calumet Island
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2560 DR.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2560 REV.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Auction SALE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Carpentry
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 FIRE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Fort
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 FUI FURNACI CLEANING
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 PHONE 7-2638 FIRE AUTO LIFE WE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 PILON GARAGE INC.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 VINTON PICNIC PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
SHAWVILLE That s Life CHRVSILEn 647-2073 647-2074 G
SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH ANNIVERSARY SER VICE Trust Royal Phone 647-2204 output Trust Royal Courtier
Shawville United Church Manse 647-3454 Garage Equipment
Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
Shawville United Rev Jim Paytor Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Shawville Untied Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764
SHAWVILLE Your Ford Mercury
Shawvills United Church - Ford Service
Shawvllle 647-2727 Boys Club
Shawvllle Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS BRISTOL
Shawvllle Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Directory Boards
Shawvllle Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive -
Shawvllle Standard Church Phone 647-2535 Brian Sloan
Shawvtee United Rev Jm Payton Church Otlre 647-2764 Momng Worship
SHEET METAL WORK PREPAE CHIMNEYS 647-2682 COMMERCIAL PRINTING DESMARAIS
Shell Dealer
Shell Oil Dealer North Star Feeds SHAWVILLE MILLING CO.
SHEPPARD MOTORS FORD - EDSEL - MONARCH Dealer MEMBERS
Sheppard Motors Ford—Monarch-Falcon Shawvile Mayo
SHEPPARD MOTORS Highway 8 Telephone 647-2722 FORD
SHEPPARD MOTORS Shawville FORD
SHEPPARD MOTORS Your Ford Dealer—Shawville PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
SHEPPARD MOTORS Your Ford-Mercury Dealer
Shewville 647-2565 Newspapers West Quebec Post
Shewville Library 647-3808 )ur Lady of Victory
Shewville Milling Co Ltd 647-3
Shewville Milling Co Ltd 647-3831 Mr. Gerald Hodgins
Shoe Shop 647-5711 Wiggins
Shoe Shop 647-5711.
Shop 647-2420 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Shop 647-2737 Residence
Shop Equipment 647-2128
SHUR GAIN FEED & SEED COLORED AND PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING 647-2475 MAIN STREET.
SHUR GAIN Margie Barber 647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
Si FOR SALE — Ford
SI Ford Service GRAHAM SPENCE BARBER Shell Sealed
Si Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
SIX HORSE POWER Mercury
SLY S Service Station HI - WAY DRIVE-IN RENFREW Shawville Phone 647-3731 Just Off Highway
SMITH & ASSOCIATES FORD AND MERCURY DEALERS
SNOWPLOWING STEVE GILPIN 647-2697 SNOWPLOWING & SANDING Residential
Society office 647-
Society office 647- Hay
Society office 647-$
Society Shawville 819-647-2731
Solution Vapona Livestock Spray Pyron Livestock Spray Bristol 647-5583 M
SON Case Farm Machinery Dealer QUEBEC Y A RM
SON Case Farm Machinery Dealer Y
SON Ford Service Chatteris
SON Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils Applicants
Son GROCERY department Ford Dealers Quebec
SON Passports Chauffeur Licenses Identification Farm Equipment Dealer ARNPRIOR
Sons Shawville Ford Chicken Coop Shawville Auto Service Shawville Shoe Shop Tru-Line Collision Shaw
SPECIAL S SMITH BROS SIMPSONS-SEARS CATALOGUE AGENT Tel 647-2247 LUMBER
SPECIAL SERVICES SEE YOUR FORD TRUCK DEALER
SPECIAL STOCKER & YEARLING SALE SEALMARK ROCK OF AGES Authorized Dealer
Sport Appearance Package FORD AND MERCURY DEALERS GRADUATE PROGRAM
SPORT SHOP 647-2550 AUTOMOTIVE
Sports & Automotive 647-2550
Sports & Automotive.....647-2550 Re/Max Aylmer Inc.
SPORTS CENTRE IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL 647-5700 AUTHORIZED COM
Sports Model Ford Galaxie
Sports Norway Bay Golf Club C.B.L. Piries Powell s Auto Service Royal Bank Shawville Ford Valley Mu
SPORTS SHOP 647-2550 AUTOMOTIVE
SSÎ HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawville
St 647-3290 647-2868 Community Dubois
St 647-5793 MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Spécialiste
St 819-647-2564 Garage • Gas Bean s Service
St 819-647-2778 Sales - Service
St Edwards C W l Ont Ltd 647-3831
St James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
St John Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Warship July
St Paul’s Ford Service PETER WILSON
St Provision Dealer Lard
St Shawville 647-2937 House of Flowers
St Shawville 819-647-2260 Société
St Shawville 819-647-2680 Shawville Curling Club Lang St. Shawville
St Shewville J 647-5808 WINDOW AND SCREEN REPAIRS MURDOCK Landscaping
St.C.ll Hotel Ford Sellings
Stacey Thomson.......647-2628 Sara Knox
Standard DEALER
Standard Equipment Ford Sedan
Standard Ford
Standard Ford Bodies
Standard Ford Bodies Price
Standard Ford Car*
STANDARD FORD TRUCK
Standard Shawville Ftev D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Warship 4 Junior Church
Standards Council Phone 647-5611
Star Choice Dealer Krisstessa Electronics OUYON Wyman Welding LTD R.R.#
Star Choice Dealer Krisstessa Electronics QUYON Wyman Welding LTD R.R.#
Stedmans Rhonda & Greg McCredie Tom Orr Cartage Royal Bank Décor Sylvia Shawville Ford Look Gtxid F
Steer Committee TVJj Bob Binder 647-3380 Small Business Bookkeeping
Steve Telephone 647-2779 Mrs. Maude Belsher
StfUrday Free Methodist Rev JmP^ton Church Office 647-2764 Momrtg Worslxp A Svxiay School
Stokes 647-2624 Morning Worship
Store Authorized Dealer
STORE General Merchant and Grain Dealer BRISTOL Grain Wanted
Store Shawville 819-647-2731
Store Shawville Ford Benson Auto Parts Karen Chambers Mike
Store Shawville Ford Benson Auto Parts Wilf
Stove* Gas Water Heaters DEALER FOR:-Gas
Study Group Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P.O.
Style Shop 647-3656 Woos
Style Shop 647-3858 Boos
Style Shop 647-3858 Moos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rbos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rfoos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rkx>s
STYLE SHOPPE Small Businesses INCOME TAX SER VICE Allan Merritt 647-2997 Store Hours Daily
Summary Procedure b Ford
Sun 647-3290
Sunda/ School Telephone 647.2510 | P*m« Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8:00 p.m. Bible Study SATURD
SUNSCOPE MUSIC & VIDEO 647-2073
SWITCHES NEW & USED PUMPS Authorized Dealer for Goulds Water Systems Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Barry
TAURUS SHAW VILLE FORD Big Savings
Team MERCURY LINCOLN Your Ford
Tel Shop 647-2420 Res 647-3290 Résidentiel-Commercial PONTIAC REFRIGERATION LEPINE AUTO WRECKERS US
Telecommunications Commission MALLARD Wanted SEALMARK ROCK OF AGES Authorized Dealer
Telephone 647-2234-5
TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Tennis Club Dealer
Texaco Dealer QUAILE INSURANCE REG D
Texaco Dealer QUAILE INSURANCE REG D PONTIAC GAS BAR Heede Motorcycles Name
THAT S YOURS WITH FORD S FINE-CAR POWER ASSIST FEATURES Life
The Equity - Call 647-2204 b j3 Bristol
THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SH A WVILLE
The Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-220$ SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL
The New Ford TUDOR SEDAN
Tho Standard Ford
Thomson Shawvt* Ford
THREE GRADES X GROCERY SPECIALS Ford Cars
THREE QUARTER TON Ford
Ti Church Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
Tiger Train YOUR CERTIFIED EMPYRE DEALER
TIRE SHOP Dealer
TLC Phone 647-38 20S5 School of Auctioneering
TO BUY Ï & TELEPHONE 647-2204
TO Glenwood Plaza Lucerne BfPDIN 647-3592 Visitors Welcomel Pontiac Prints
Tobacco Farm 647-2189
TODA Y REASONABLE RATES Valerie Mulliqan 647-2923 & GATT Easter
Today Dial 647-2444 CO ML
Toll Free 1-888-647-2073 CHEVnOlfT Oklimobe Mack MacKenzie Motors Limited
TON FORD Army Truck
Ton Ford Dump Truck
TORO SEALMARK ROCK OF AGES Authorized Dealer
TOTAL Your Ford
TOWN DEALER” FOR CANADA’S BEST SELLING TRAILERS TERRY AND TAURUS”
Town Ford Dump Truck
Town Hall 647-6555
TOYO Tire Dealer
TOYO Tire Dealer M*»rC*C«»
TOYOTA - MERCURY CHRYSLER
TOYOTA Dealer
Toyota Highlander Sport Dodge Grand Caravan SE Dodge Grand Caravan SE Jeep Commander Ford Escape XL
TRAC1 Y Case Farm Machinery Dealer YAinr
TRACY Case Farm Machinery Dealer
TRACY Case Farm Machinery Dealer QUEBEC
TRACY Case Farm Machinery Dealer Y
TRAVELALL Authorized Dealer - Sales & Service
Treasurer 647-5628 Methodist Church Blue Bell Canada Ltd.
TRIUMPH Spitfire Sports Phone 819-647-2440 Plaza
TRUCKS .647-54
TRUSTEE DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-
Try Ford
Try Men’s Soles LEO KRONICK ELMSIDE General Merchant and Grain Dealer QUEBEC BRISTOL A New Supply
TWICE MONTHLY PAYMENT Ford
TWICE MONTHLY PAYMENT Ford "
TX Best Crisp Pickles FALCON FORDOR SEDAN-one of Ford
U 819-647-3313 N
Ufa Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Ufa Insurance Bus 647.3737
Ufe Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
UI Ford
ÜL Dealer
UNCOI N Mercury
United Bhafol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 •
United BnafcX Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3650 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merl
United Bnatol Charge Hr* Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Orange Gore-Tex
United Bnatol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 5:00
United Bnelol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950 Parish
United Bnetol Charge Rez Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950 Parish
United Bristol Charge Har Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Par
United Bristol Charge Hw Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 TAKE THESE
United Bristol Charge R<* Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 H
United Bristol Charge Re/ Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Ret Ann Durant Church Office 647-3850 | Pariah
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3850 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception H#r Fr Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Maas
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950
United Church 647-5516 Cemetery Service
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen MacPheraon Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Zion Morning Worship
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Special Thanksgiving Service
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zbn
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tet 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Zion Morning Worship
United Pentecostal Portage-du-Fort Rev L.H. Ballard 647-2864 Shawville Pastor Dave Hamm
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 7.00
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 7:00
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information 453-7668 Anglican C
United Rev Jm Payton Church Offce 647-2764 Mornng Worship A Sunday School
United Rev Mark Feamall Church Office 647-2764 July A August
United Rev Mark Feamell Church Office 647-2764 July & August
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office 647-2764 July
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office 647-2784 July
USED PUMPS Authorized Dealer for Goulds Water Systems Pontiac Auto Parts Inc. Barry Draper Phone
USED TILLAGE AT DEALER COST.
Ut» Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
V Telephone 647-5611 BER & BER HOME LTD.
V-151 AllSport Mercury
Valley Flowers & Gifts 647-5632
VALU MART 819-647-1942 WÊlÊ& $ÊtÊÊk&-*t
VARIETY STORE - Beer & Wine 647-2933 HOUSE OF FLOWERS
VARIETY STORE - Beer & Wine 647-2933 MORLEY HODGINS INC.
VELVET SHEEN Bristol 58 FORD
VERSAL HAWTHORNE J t~T1—— • Ford
Veterans Affairs THE EQUITY 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 MONDAYS PM Letters
VIHS Ford Service Shell Sealed Cas & Oils Quebec Pulpwood
VIII Guelph Mercury Questioned
Village Café 647-6424 P MURDOCK Glass & Mirror Specialist* Legion
VISA 647-2260 Telephone
VISA Sisters 819-647-2206 Fax
VITALITY PHONE 647-2204 si
VOCATIONAL 647-2246 CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Western Quebec Regional School Board Pontiac High S
Volkswagen Dealer
Volunteer Fire Department 647-5162 &
WALLPAPERS Ford Service RENFREW
WANTED Clark’s Assorted Soups Ford Service
WANTED Renovated Ford Ranger XLT Super Cab
WARRM FORD Graduate Program
WASH & DRY 647-2247 E & A CARPET SHOP
WASH & DRY 647-2247 MAGNALUM CO.
Watson Authorized Dealer
Watson Authorized Dealer BABY MANY GIFT DIAPER ITEMS REDUCED SHOES NOW ONLY
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 Journée des Maisons de Jeunes du Québec
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 Notre
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 VOYAGEUR Restaurant
WE RENT OR LEASE TRACTORS OR SKID-STEER LOADERS FOR SELECTED APPLICA TIONS Authorized Dealer
WE RENT OR LEASE TRACTORS OR SKID-STEER LOADERS FOR SELECTED APPLICATIONS AUTHORIZED DEALER FOR NEW
WE SELL PRESSURE PUMPS Septic Tanks Built FORD AND MONARCH C ARS FORD TRUCKS AND TRA CTORS Let
Webster 647-
Webster Replies Dealer
Welding Shop 647-5581.
Welding ville 647-2414 b Coronado
Wesley United Shawvilie United Rev Mark Fearnaii Church Office 647-2764 Sacré-Cœur
WEST END GAS BAR TRAILER SALES Authorized Golden Falcon Trailer & Fibrobec Cap Dealer
Western Dally Mercury
Wheeler Dealer
White Ford
White Franchise Dealer GRAIN
White Store Dealer
Wholesale & Retail Dealer
Wholesale Dealer* Good*
WILBUR MCLEAN Equity Reporter DAN FORD LAKE
Wilderness Tours Kayak School Shawville Ford Inc.
WILSON Massey-Ferguson Dealer
Wilson A Sons Shawvllle Tel.647-2727 Shawvllle Phone
Woodworking Inc. Bristol 647-2800 Kitchen Cabinets
Wool Works 647-3749 SSKSt S" K
WORDEN * Telephone 647.2680 Telephone LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES Geo
WORDEN Telephone 647-2510
WORDEN Telephone 647-2580 PONTIAC PRINTSM0P LTD.
WORDEN Telephone 647.2500 RAYMOND
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 AYLMER RD LUCERNE
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 PROPERTY FOR SALE
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 RAYMOND
WORDEN Telephone 647.2560 4SS-2432 ÇUYON Saturday
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 INSURANCE & INVESTMENTS
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 Ladysmith News
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 We Carry Veterinary Medecine
WORDEN Telephone 647.2SI0 MtCANN BUILDING SUPPLY NEON S STORE MACKECHNIE S FOODMARKET ANNUAL
Work TELEPHONE 647-2205 Wonted Public Notice
Worker Program * YOUR QUEBEC FORD DEALERS
World Doris Watson Authorized Dealer
Worship Service 647-3211 Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M
Worship Service Roman Catholic 647-2475
X INC 647-2247
XI9-647-55X1 Best Prices
Yamaha Dealer Your Christmas Store Season’s Greetings Joyeux Noel Merry Christmas
YEARS B* FORD TRUCKS
YETI VELVET-SHEEN Wax Polish-dealer Waxes
YOU Authorized Dealer
YOU R BOMBARDIER SKI-DOO DEALER JOYEUSES FÊTES
Your Authorized Chevrolet Dealer
Your Authorized Volkswagen Dealer II
Your Ford Dealers
YOUR FORD-MERCURY DEALER Highway
YOUR FORD-MERCURY DEALER"
YOUR FULL LINE CM DEALER 149 MADAWASKA BLVD ARNPRIOR Reid Bros
YOUR FULL LINE GIVI DEALER
Your Local Dealer Cannot Supply You
Your Local Pontiac • Buick • GMC Dealer Séance
YOUR MONARCH DEALER Authorized FORD & MONARCH Dealers Shawville
YOUR MONARCH DEALER SHAWVILLE PHONE
YOUR N HA REST DEALER
YOUR OUEKEC FORD DEALERS
YOUR PAL DEALER McCANN BUILDING SUPPLY REG D
YOUR QUEBEC FORD AMD MERCURY DEALERS.
Zion Lutheran Ladies 647-3950 GERARD DESJARDINS.
Zrintshop SHAWVILLE 647-2204 Glenwood Plaza