Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Organization Detail

647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Pra.se Bible Study Ffl

Issues the organization appears in:

83471_2001-05-23 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
!647-32511
....819-647-2211
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 L J Electronic Filing
1-819-647-2241 Mercredi
1-877-647-5184 JR Quebec
10.00 a.rq.—Sunday
111-1?0 »m.-Moming Worship
11:00 a.m.—Puollc Worship
11:0o a.m.—Puolic Worship
19)647-07
2.00 p.m.—Evening Prayer 9L Matthew
2.30 p.m.—Public Worship
2008 819-647-2204 Cat
2300 Leslie Protestant School Otter
3 School Sr.
5512,647-2659 ole Karen Kelly Fred Mulligan
613-523-8182 819-647-5878 Jr >
613-732-2843 819-647-2814 X Andrea Cranfletd
647
647 2236
647 2455- 0,c Quebec
647 3423 Jr RED
647*2438.
647*5605
647-
647- *jyi3 Campbell
647- 1xa30 Campbell
647- Campbell
647- Dear
647- Hay
647- Hay -
647- Hay - Square
647- Mrs. Neil Saturday
647- Municipalité
647- Murray
647- Music
647- Ouyon
647- Renfrew
647- Schwartz
647- Taylor
647-1942 W.J. HAYES
647-20 Ann Rogers
647-2025 Stuart Graham Financial Services
647-2030
647-2032 Fortier
647-2057.
647-2063 Prop Hugh McCauley Québec
647-2068 W.J. Hayes
647-2069
647-2073
647-2074
647-2074 A K A I
647-21
647-2108 Lloyd
647-2110
647-2114
647-2122 Land
647-2131
647-2140
647-2145
647-2145 L .
647-2149
647-2166
647-2169 Harris - Greer Karen Cartman
647-2169 or Karen Towle
647-2191
647-2191 Charteris Kenneth Sherwood Smi-
647-2191 Ada Daley
647-2191 Ada Daley 458-2536 Charteris Iris Smith
647-2191 Campbell
647-2191 Edith Montgomery
647-2191 Hodgins
647-2191 Marion
647-2191 T H Im
647-2192
647-21SS.
647-22
647-22 Wilson
647-2204
647-2204 % H #
647-2204 After
647-2204 Campbell
647-2204 da
647-2204 DeL
647-2204 Del Arpenteur Géomètre
647-2204 Fax
647-2204 Grant C. Werry 623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis
647-2204 Hull
647-2204 Kim
647-2204 L *
647-2204 Ma
647-2204 Sutton
647-2204 V V Daniel Cauchy Stéphane Brosseau
647-2204 Z
647-2205
647-2205 V V F Z Dusk Giant Fireworks Display Sur
647-2205 Campbell
647-2205 Clarke
647-2205 Peck
647-2206
647-2207 Atkinson
647-2218
647-2236 Murray
647-2247
647-2251
647-2254 Schwartz
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Campbell
647-2264
647-2277 Johnston
647-2306 Johnston
647-2311
647-2313
647-2325
647-2343
647-2353
647-2366
647-2369 Gray
647-2372 * Quebec
647-2376
647-2377 Consommation
647-2391
647-24*9
647-2402
647-2402 Dawson Moorhead
647-2402 Sandy Welburn
647-2403
647-2412 Markus
647-2417
647-2417 K H Box
647-2418
647-2419
647-2430 Mrs.
647-2434 Powell
647-2444 INSURANCE Campbell
647-2455
647-2457
647-2461
647-2472
647-2475 M K Maas
647-2488
647-2492 Interior/exterior
647-2500
647-2502
647-2513
647-2526
647-2529 Kelly
647-2531
647-2545
647-2545 Mixed
647-2546 W.J. Hayes
647-2550
647-2577
647-2593 Tom
647-2596
647-2606
647-2625 Shaw
647-2627 O V ?47-39 -•
647-2627 Ray
647-2628 Stove
647-2633 F E. Lacourse
647-2642
647-2656
647-2659
647-2670
647-2677
647-2680
647-2689
647-2701
647-2704
647-2712
647-2720
647-2720 Murray
647-2721
647-2722
647-2727
647-2727 After
647-2732
647-2732 al R^nHnn< riuh
647-2733
647-2737
647-2737 Volley
647-2746
647-2764 K H Box
647-2772 Mrs Ross
647-2788
647-2796
647-2800
647-2814
647-2814 OTC
647-2822 Jr FLIC.
647-2824 » Marie Ray Sheppard
647-2825
647-2828
647-2842
647-2864 Q V-
647-2870
647-2872
647-2876 Shawville
647-2877 Russell
647-2882 Live
647-2895
647-2895 Shawville
647-2911
647-2921
647-2921 Campbell
647-2924
647-2924 Quaile-Costello
647-2929
647-2937
647-2937 Z 647-3357 P.O.
647-2943 Roos
647-2948 Queen Street
647-2953
647-2953 De
647-2955
647-2955 T jkpEGG-CITING SPECIALS-i
647-2963
647-2971 Ole SUNDAY
647-2971 Strawberry Supper
647-2972 W.J. Hayes
647-2975 intermediate Karen Saunders
647-2975 Wilson
647-2979 Mon
647-2S2S Z X CHRIST CHUECH.
647-3 2 Baker
647-3000
647-3059 Murray
647-3063
647-31
647-3100
647-3106
647-3121 Rob Campbell
647-3137
647-3144 O J24 Wilson
647-3149
647-3166
647-3166 I Betty Cameron
647-3183 Dog
647-3191
647-3191 u Jr a
647-3206
647-3207
647-3207 SATURDAY
647-3207 Your
647-3210
647-3213
647-3213 I Jr BB
647-3215 S B FARLEY
647-3216 X Campbell
647-3221
647-3221 Grant
647-3222
647-3222 O MOT] BCHJDXC]
647-3227
647-3231 Mrs. Grant Fades
647-3254
647-3256
647-3272
647-3283
647-3283 Mi
647-3290 Kelly
647-3290 Kenneth E. Eckford
647-3304 Shawvllle
647-3313
647-3333
647-3334
647-3339 O ©
647-3340
647-3358.X A1 X A1
647-3379
647-3380
647-34
647-340#
647-3405
647-3408
647-3419 - Susan Knox
647-3421 W -photo Pat Schoular Requests
647-3423
647-3424
647-3426
647-3441
647-3456 Grant C. Werry Amprior
647-3459
647-3459 648-5821 Betty Get
647-3459 Ada Daley
647-3459 Caldwell Quebec
647-3459 Marion Kelly.
647-3459 Murray Graham -
647-3459 Rev. Neil
647-3459^4 V .
647-347#
647-3471 Alexander
647-3473
647-3477 MOOSE Hunt
647-3478
647-3487
647-348P Pneus
647-3493 Emery
647-35 Secretary-manager Gerard Binette
647-3513 Shew-
647-3526
647-3526 "L" Rabbit Ranch Wakefield Que Box
647-3526 Keith R.
647-3526 OTC
647-3538
647-3542
647-3545
647-3547
647-3567
647-3573 Saturdays
647-3586 G W. Korpet
647-36
647-3600
647-3607
647-3614
647-3620 Taylor
647-3635
647-3639 Murray
647-3640
647-3642
647-3657
647-3666
647-3669 Marion VViddicombe
647-3685
647-3707 Giuliani
647-3714 Mrs Norris Horner
647-3715
647-3715 Shawville
647-3722 Simmental
647-3723 Powell
647-3728
647-3732 B.C.S. Recreation Director EVA ANDAI STUDIO
647-3732 Shawville Town Hall
647-3735
647-3737
647-3738
647-3742
647-3749 III
647-3751
647-3787
647-3788
647-38
647-3805
647-3817
647-3823 Mrs Jean Morrison Shew-I Owner
647-3827
647-3831
647-3831 Ole BOX 430
647-3831 Powell
647-3836
647-3838.
647-3841
647-3841 V %
647-3841 I Jr v lt
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain Dion Notaire
647-3848 Schwartz
647-3855 Ada Daley
647-3855 Campbell
647-3855 Quyon Campbell
647-3858 Schwartz
647-3861
647-3861 Helen s Fur Salon
647-3861 W.J. Hayes
647-3866
647-3884
647-3884 McNelly
647-3887
647-3898
647-3904 Stewart
647-3927
647-3950
647-3950 February July 11:00
647-3950 February-July
647-3952
647-3960
647-3961
647-3963
647-3968
647-5 1 par Karen Kelly
647-5022
647-5022 K £ Drain Cleaning Repairs
647-5110
647-5113 Laird Graham Branch Manager
647-5113 Laird Graham Directeur
647-5121 Powell
647-5140
647-5140 Marion Best
647-5153
647-5167
647-5167 Heathen
647-5167 Heather.
647-5167 K*
647-5276
647-5276 L J <
647-53
647-5304
647-5306
647-5332
647-5332 Leslie
647-5344
647-5348
647-5362
647-5378
647-539$
647-5405 Bristol Quebec
647-5413
647-5418 Smith
647-5439
647-5440
647-5443
647-5446 Garland Canada Manpower Carol
647-5447
647-5452 V
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Name Adores Postai Code
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Parking Lots Demolition Financing
647-5474
647-5481
647-5485
647-5526
647-5526 Ada Daley
647-5526 Ada Daley 458-2536 Ladysmith Iris Smith __ 648-5821
647-5526 Ado Daley
647-5526 Campbell
647-5526 Ladysmith Wayne Dunlop
647-5542 Edith
647-5553 Mrs. Clifford Horner
647-5563
647-5564
647-5564 Albert J. Congdon WED NOV
647-5581
647-5583 Shirts
647-5585
647-56 Ole
647-5605
647-5605 (Joan) Western Quebec
647-5611
647-5614 Palmer
647-5622
647-5625
647-5630.XA23 Kearns
647-5632
647-5654 or-2604 Quebec
647-5662
647-5663
647-5666 W
647-5677
647-5682 Ada Daley
647-5682 Campbell
647-5683
647-5685
647-5701
647-5702
647-5702 • B D Thompson
647-5711
647-5718 W i*
647-5755
647-5755 Augmentation
647-5755 Phone
647-5767
647-5779
647-5779.2BM18
647-5805 Dust
647-5808
647-5808 W.J. Hayes
647-5848 Zion
647-5878
647-5932 T
647-5934 Powell
647-5939
647-5942
647-5943 Bruce
647-5943 Horns
647-5959
647-5963 Herman
647-5976
647-5979
647-5993
647-59R8
647-5S43
647-6001
647-6167 Heathen
647-6300 Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon
647-6424
647-6511 Russell
647-6552
647-6624
647-6797 Atkinson
647-6801 Harris
647-6967
647-8641 Ruby Dele
647-bjy12 Tom s
647-Contact
647-German Sheppard
647-j
647-lour
647-S73S V #
647-sorting
647.2455 Ole SATURDAY
647.2590
647^251
647~3282-_2ÎÇ
647—3354
647—3601
689-2555 647-3135 689-2555 648-2270 Lloyd Hodgins
6th Ste Marie School
7i Z J SUNDAY IS
8-noon 819-647-2814
819- L 647-2204 Responsible
819-647-2114 Ma
819-647-2165 Y ARMED FORCES
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Découvrez-les
819-647-2204 W.J. Hayes
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Leslie
819-647-2206 Marcel Berard
819-647-2261
819-647-2346
819-647-2450
819-647-2546-331 Campbell
819-647-2670 Toll
819-647-2776 Please
819-647-2814
819-647-2854 Murray
819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-3052
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3179 Stewart
819-647-3313
819-647-3356
819-647-3540 Maloney
819-647-3730
819-647-3861 W.J. Hayes
819-647-3862 Municipality
819-647-5022
819-647-5252
819-647-5711 W.J. Hayes
819-647-5878
819-647-5932
819-647-5993
819-647-6142 Murray
819-647-6640 Blake
819-647-6900 4bj28 Shawville Lions Hall
819-647-6900 4xf10 Shawville
819-647-6900._4xf10
819-647.2814
819-770-9111 647-2204 Ross Dickson
8t Paul s Evening Guild
A1 Corrigan 647-3283 Mu Utronki Appliances Furniture Ltd.
Acres Immaculate Conception School
Agent 647-3357 Clifford Robinson
Al 819-647-6342 Shawville
Al R DRESSING SCHOOL* III
Alan Christie 647-2971
Alan Hilde- Study
Alan Ludlow 647-3158
Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Albert Dafhms Sunday
Albert Trudeau Sunday
Alex Davis Protestant School Municipality
Alex Davis Sunday
Alex Murray Sunday
Alex Rutledge Ca"°dion Bible Society
Alex School Municipality
Alex Wilson School Roy
Alexander School
Alice and Earl Dolan Sunday
Alice Ryan Sunday
All Evening—Wednesday
Allan 647-5943 Cluff
Allan Bruce 647-2503
Allan G MacKenzie Worship
Allan James 647-2204 James Snyder FAX
Allan Merritt 647-2997
Allan Merritt 647-2997 ST.
Allan Victoria Avenue School
Allen Bruce 647-
Allen Kuehl 647-3808 Trevor Stewart
Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Soirée
Amy Towle....... Maryse Gravelle 647-5134 Erin Tracy
And School Fair Kennedy
Andre Audet QPP Morning Worship
Andrea School Principal
Andrew Incumbent Sunday
Andrew Incumbent Sunday May
Andrew McLachlin Sunday
Andrew School
Andrew Tubman Diane Stephens.....647-5855 Trisha White
Andrew V Knox Bristol Bbte Study Thursday
Andrew V Knox Bristol Bible Study
Andrews " White Gift Sunday
Andrews A Son Phone 647-2268 ArnpHor Shawville ZZ
Andrews Incnrnt Sunday
Andrews Incumbent Sunday
Andrews Incumbent Sunday
Andrews IncumUnt Sunday
Andrews Knox Bnstol Btote Study
Andrews Knox Breiol Bbte Study
Andrews Sunday-School
ANDY ANDERSON SUNDAY
Andy Henderson 647-53
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre Tournament
Andy Henderson 647-53 SATURDAY
Andy Homer 647
Andy Horner 647-5212
Andy Horner 647-5212 Wanted
Anita Perras SUNDAY
Ann Bussiere 647-31
Ann Durant 647-
Ann Durant 647-3950
Ann Durant 647-3950 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July Stark
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July X Oct.
Ann Jones Sunday
Ann Oo Sunday
Ann Taylor 647
Ann Taylor 647-2161
Ann Taylor 647-2161 CheveuxTech/HairTech
Ann Taylor 647-2161 Dave Moore
Ann Taylor 647-2749 Shawvllle Tel
Anna 819-647-6639
Anna Lafteur Ann 647-8915
Anna On Sunday
Anne 647-5 0
Anne School
Anne School Ile
Apply Freeman Grant 647-3421 Mrs.
Apply Harold McCoy 647
Apply Mrs. Neil Hodgins 647-3312
Apply Norris Horner 647-3714 Shawville
Apply Russell Judd 647-2139
Apply W 647-2,26.
Arnold Ireland 647-5834 Pontiac Printshop
Art Boisvert X Shawville 647-3416
Art Mulligan Sunday
Arthur Currie School
Arthur Dagg Moyer School Supplies
Ask Corrigan 647-3283 Ask Other Grasses Orchard Grass
Association D I R C T O R Y 647-2172 AUCTION SALE
Athol Dale 647-2780
Aunt Jean) Sunday
Aylmer School
Aylmer School Prizes
B A L Hu Onslow Sunday Service
B A Minister 11.00 a.m.—Morning Worship
B A. Minister 11.00 a.m.—Morning Worship
B O R Si Ou Sunday
B. Owen Sunday
B.A.. B D. Worship O
BA6 SUNDAY*
Ba> Ciment Sunday
BACK-TO-SCHOOL SALE
Bakker School
Barb Harris 647-3256
Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics
Barbara 647-3256
Barbara Cruickahank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711 Call Fred
Barbara Easter Sunday
Barbara Ross 647
Barbara Ross 647-5647
Barbara Tanguay 647-5627
Barbara TELEPHONE 647-2204
Barber 647- 840 b
Barber 647-3403 Residence
Barber 647-3494 "
Barber 647-3635
Barber 647-3635 NO
Barber 647-3635 Visiting
Barber 647-3635.
Barber 647-3636.
Barber 647-5547
Barber 647-5547 .
Barber 647-5547 8l243xml7
Barber 647-5547.
BARBER 647-5718
BARBER 647-5718,647-5768
Barber 647-5718,647-5768 R. Hodgins 647-5233 M. Smith
Barber 647-5718.
Barber 647-5768
Barber 647-6307 Notice
Barber 647-6307 Business
Barber 819-647-5718.
Barber Dave Moore 647-6307 Business
Barber Phone 647
Barber Phone 647-3635 B T V -
Barber School
Barber School.
Barber Shawville 647-3494 Specialists Hir HEATED
Barry Mrs Hobbs 819-647-3718
Batteries Q Cinemascope Jerry Lewis Sunday Midnight
Bay Pastor Sylvia Blanchard Sunday
Bay Pastoral Charm Rev. A. J. Neal Palm Sunday Vinton
Bay Rev. Paul A. Nichols Sunday
Bay Rev. Roger McElwain Sunday
Bay Rev. Rosemarie Payne 648-2949 Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday Services
Bay Rev. William Craig Sunday Services
Bay School
Bay School Fenton
Beechgrove 9.30—BcechGrove Morning Worship Rev.
Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 8:30
Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
Ben 453- Phone 819-647-5653._2bm5
Ben Younge 819-647-2670 O a
Bennett Presley Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Beta Barber 647-5547 Art MacIntyre
Beth MacLen- Sunday
Beth Moore Study “Living Beyond Yourself
Bethel Pentecostal Church ShiwvIHe APTtR Rhone Steve 647-5361
Betty Cameron 647-2672
Betty Worship
Bey School
Bible
Bible Chapel
Bible Howe
Bible memor- Karen Mackey
Bible Sharon
Bible Shop
Bible Study Campbell
Bible"
Bill 647-3904
Bill 647-3904 Campbell
Bill 819-647-5184
Bill Bay Ekmentary School Deverscery
Bill Watson.647-3904
Billy Lcpinc Verncr Rueckwald Sunday
Billy T" Sunday
Billy Ts 819-647-5140
Billy Ts 819-647-5140.___________2bjy30
Bob 647-3737
Bob 647-2247
Bob 647-2484
Bob 647-3165
Bob 647-5378
Bob 647-5433
Bob 647-5643
Bob 819-647-5284
Bob 819-647-5513.___________________xd3
Bob Alexander 647
Bob Binder 647
Bob Binder 647-3380 Anglican Sylvia Bakker
Bob Fenton.647-5378
Bob H Phone 647-2601 Shawville
Bob Hope Atharlne Hepburn Sunday MkUitc
Bob Kingdon 647-3630.
Bob Klngdon 647
Bob McLean SUNDAY
Bob morning
Bob Tracy 647-2671
Bonnie 647-2447
Bonnie 647-5223 Old-fashioned
Bonnie 647-5362
Bonnie Richardson 647
Bonnie Richardson 647-5362
Bonnie-shade Morning Glory
Boscoe School
Boy Rev. Roger McElwain Sunday
Brad Pitt Sunday
Brad School
Branch School
Brenda 647-3112
Brenda 647-3927
Brenda 647-5836.
Brenda and Kelly Hahn Sunday
Brent 819-647-2161.___xtc
Brent Meunier Sunday
Brent Sharpe Sunday
Bri-School Commissioners
Brian 1-819-647-3340 Don EVBfT
Brian 1-81^647-3340 Don Registration Races------- Information Entertainment
Brian 1-S19-647-3340 Don 1983
Brian 647-2002.
Brian 647-2185
Brian 647-2210
Brian 647-2438.
Brian 647-2691
Brian 647-5803.
Brian 647-5895
Brian 647-5934
Brian Alien Sunday Services Holy Trinity
Brian Allan Sunday
Brian Allan Sunday Services
Brian Allan Sunday Services And
Brian Allan Sunday Services Funeral Phone
Brian Allan Sunday Services Holy
Brian Allan Sunday Services Holy IHnity
Brian Allan Sunday Services Holy Trinity
Brian Allan Sunday Services Holy Trinity-Radford
Brian Allan Sunday Services Pontiac
Brian Bible Study
Brian Bradley 647
Brian Bradley 647-
Brian Bradley 647-2560
Brian Deslaurier 647-3497 Call Wade Brown
Brian Judd 647-2691
Brian Judd 647-2691 Well
Brian Judd 647-3317
Brian Kilgour 647-2274
Brian Kilgour 647-2274 X ¦Tf
Brian Murphy 819-647-2590 Q> Don McCredie
Brian Murray Bay School
Brian Murray Sunday
Brian Telford Sunday
Brian Tubman Steve Forber Barry Horner 647-5973
Brian X YMi On Sunday
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Brooke Shields SUNDAY
Brown School Cafeteria
Bruce 647-269"*.
Bruce 647-3433
Bruce 647-3620
Bruce Ardem 647-5 4
Bruce Judd 647- Interventlon
Bruce Lewis School
Bruce Manwell 647-3707 Gavan
Bruce Te!-feet Andy Horner 647-5212
Bud Rowat 647-2851
By Su Morning Prayer Holy
B^ble Study
C A Phone 647-2417 K H Box.
C F B Petawawa Hockey School
C G C. On Sunday Mother
C Giuliani 647-3328
C T 1-819-647-2803 Arrived
C. Bazaar Sunday
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor 647-2723 Fort-William
Ca* Murray Graham 647
Ca* Murray Graham 647-3819 Jack Warder
CaH Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618
Cali Murray Graham 647-3618
Call 647-2732 Quebec Lance 7933XA6 FRI-
Call 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Call 647-5672 Gerard
Call 647-5672 Gerard Braeside Home Furnishings Rintuw Send
Call 647-5887 Hugh
Call Andrew 647-2502 Beechgrove
Call Carton Ryan 647
Call Greg 647- Crib
Call Greg 819-647-1937
Call Greg 819-647-1937 xtc.
Call Greg 819-647-1937.
Call Greg 819-647-1937._____
Call K G Smith 647
Call Leona 647-5449
Call Margaret 819-647-6639
Call Mark 647-99C
Call Murray Graham 647
Call Murray Graham 647-3618
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Iévesque
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Mr. Francois Hudon
Call Tom 647-2016 HP
Call Tom 647-2057.
CaM Murray Graham 647
Cameron Moyer School Supplies John S. Hodgins
Campbell School
Campbell’s Ray Morning Service
CaN Murray Graham 647-3615 llidg* Rev. David Purdie
Carl 647-5171
Carl Dal* 647-3812 Shawville Quantity
Carl Dale 647
Carl Dale 647-3812
Carl Phone 647-3875 Tubman
Carl Shawville Lyse Lacourse M 647-5932 S.
Carl Tubman 647
Carl Tubman 647-
Carl Tubman 647-2531
Carl Tubman 647-2531 Gilbert Lachance
Carl Tubman 647-3521 ShawvSe
Carol Service Sunday
Carol SUNDAY
Caroline 647-6631.
Carolyn 647-3622 Sha
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Help
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Kathy Murray
Carolyn Meisner: 647-3702 Campbell
Carrie Helen Owens Brislol R.C. School Weds Lawrence Hunt Site Is Approved Carrie Helen Owens
Casey School’s
Catherine Horner-647-2353.
Catherine Phone 647-2564 Elizabeth Bronson
Catueo Comedy J P. S.-School Books
Cave Pra*
Ca« Murray Graham 647
Cell 647-2656 Russell Elliott Residence
Central School Hayes
Centre Western Quebec School Boord Showville
Charles 647-3576 Dagg
Charles 647-5511 Fulford
Charles Borromeo Sunday School Morning Worship Rev Fr Jeen-Psui Rochetort
Charles Dale 647- Laurie
Charles Dale 647-2716
Charles Dale 647-2716 Deepest
Charles Gooderliam 3.30— Genetics MORNING Round Tower
Charles Moore V Sunday
Charles Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Charles Pirie 647-5563 Slo-Pitch Ladles
Charles Reid Sunday
Charles School
Charles St Sunday
Charles Stark Daily Vacation Bible School Norman Charles Stark
Charles Worship
Charles Worship Borromeo
Charles Worship Wesleyan Mas
Charlie Russell School
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Atkinson
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Watt Taylor
Charteris/N°r}J tiar_dware:.647-6755.-bjn25
Chelsea Elementary School
Cheryl L Evening Service Sunday Rev John Matappas
Childs School Dress
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris Bar-School
Chris Byrne Sunday
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Chris On Sunday
Chris Pleua Sunday
Christie 647-2971
Christie School
Christina School
Christine Shav-School
Christopher Plummer Sunday
Church School
Church School Hugh Hammond
Church School Wesley
Cindy 647-5291 Colleen
Cittert L 647-3778 Stafford 10065BJ7
Claire Lapierre School McFarlane
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 Clara Steinke
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 V B 819-682-0629 f Clara Steinke
Clarendon School B >ard
Clarendon School Commission
Classic Evening Show
Claude M Y 647-8146.
Claude Rich- Sunday
Clayton 647-2549 Hodgins
Clayton 647-2549 Hodglns
Clayton Young 648-2563 647-2760 Campbell
Clifford 647-3294
Clifford 647-5601
Clifford 647-5601 Grandview Avenue
Clifford 74693b 647-2670
Clifford B A. Fourth Sunday
Coach Al- Sunday March
Colin 647-6684
Colin Webstar 647
Commercial Lamb Sale Evening Vanety Show
Commercial School
Communion 647-3977 Richardson Murray
Communion Saint Paul’s Shawville Sunday
Connie Sharpe 647-3402
Conta Madeleine 1-819-647-5487 Coulonge Golf
Contact Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Contact Janet 647-2801
Contact Nelson Argus 647- Painting
Cook Morning
Cooper Correspondence School
Corrigan 647-
Corrigan 647-3283 350,000 B.T.U.
Corrigan 647-3283 Hodglns Shopping Piezo ShawvtNa Main Street
Cosmic Ray Study
Council Clifford 647-5425 647-2879
Cray-647-2487.
Crmrri Evening
Curtis Mac Kcch-On Sunday
D. J. Morris P.P. Morning
D. J. Morris P.P. Morning Masses
D.m.—Evening Service Campbell
Dale 647-2780
Dale 647-3112
Dale 647-3836
Dale Moyer School Supplies
Dale School
Dale Shutt Sunday
Dale Sunday
Dale U''NK EXAMS-LAhYSMITH SCHOOL
Dan A Sue Bennett Sunday Service Bible
Dan A Sue Bennett Sunday Service Tue
Dan A Sue Bennett Sunday Service Wed
Dan* Sue Bennett Sunday Service TUe
Daniel Tremblay 819-647-5121.819-648-5101
Danny 647-2868 Elliott
Dave 647-3721 Wendy 647-2011
Dave Alexander 647-2478 Dave Rowat
Dave and Margaret School
Dave Moore 647
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 "
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 Furniture
Dave Moore Evening
Dave Moore On Sunday
Dave Moore Sunday November
Dave: 647-5167
David 647-3721
David 647-6373 Thirty
David C 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C Cook Sunday
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P.
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P. Hodgins
David Corrigan 647-3528
David Hodgins On Sunday
David K Sunday
David Mackenzie 647-2244 Ellard Perry
David Mainse Ministering Sunday
David Moore At Sunday
David On Sunday
David Parent 647-
David Sunday
David Youth Sunday Held
Davidson L Sunday
Davidson School
Dawn Alexander Sunday
Day Rev. William Craig Sunday Services
De School
Debbie Thrun 647-3927 Debbie Holmes Thrun
Deborah Emmer- 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills D
Delmer Barber 647-5547 20647BJ22 BACKHOE
Denis 647-6440
Denis 647-6440.
Dennis Thrun SUNDAY—
Deuositvrv IU« Ottawa Auxiliary Bible Society
Devine Worship
Diane Elder 647-5801
Diane Elder 647-5801 Showville
Diane Me- Sunday
Diane SHAWVILLE 647-2691 QUE.
Dianne Judd 647-2691
Dianne Judd 647-2695
Dianne Judd 647-2696
Dianne Quyon Charge Rev. Stanley Ralph Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
Dick Bowie 647
Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Don A Sue Bennett Sunday Service Wad
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty 648-2716 Grant Ferrigan
Don McCredie 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 GAVAN
Don McCredle 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Plus
Don Munroe School
Donald James Cameron Shawville Rev. Stuart Marples Sunday
Donald La*allee 647-2142 Murphy
Donald R 647-2218
Donald R Dads 647-2218 Off
Donald R. 647-3659 Dads
Donnie Easter Sunday
Doris Tel- Sunday
Dorothy Malone Matinee Saturday Morning
Dorothy Youth Bible Study Sisco
Doug ....647-6666
Doug 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647
Doug Corrigan 647-
Doug Corrigan 647- QC.
Doug Corrigan 647-2438
Doug Corrigan 647-2438.
Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Elegant AM/FM Stereo/Phono
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Everyone
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 L’hôpital
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Pwrre-F Côté C R #
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 XTC
Doug Saturday Evening
Doug » Corrigan 647-3283
Douglas Bull Test Station Sunday
Douglas Graham 647-3639
Dove Moore Morning
Dowel School
Dr. M L. 647-
Dr. M L. 647-2225 Hanna
Dr. Marie Hayes Come Worship With Us Mohr
Dr. W J Sunday
Drew CwMIy School SI
Duitoulin Shawville 647-2832 Campbell
Dwight Onslow Intermediate School
E W I 647-2630
E W I 647-2630 647-3707
E W I 647-2630 647-3707 O Donnell
E W I 647-2630 Licence Bureau Lance
E. McDowell Elementary School
E. Snowden 647-2624 Annual Dues Mary Pearl
Earl Alexander 647-2108
Earl Bretzloff 647-3642 DIED
Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Earl Devin# 647-2973
Earl Find Jay Sunday
Earl Grieve School
Eason Russell 647-5646 Gates
Ed 647-5363
Ed 819-647-2724 DAVID
Edgar Connelly 647-3342
Edgar Elliott 647-
Edgar Elliott 647- 547-GULF._qotf
Edgar Elliott 647-3420
Edgar Hedgirs SUNDAY
Edgar Hedglns SUNDAY
Edgar Hodges SUNDAY
Edgar Hodgfns SUNDAY
Edgar Hodgim SUNDAY
Edgar Hodgims SUNDAY
Edgar Hodgini SUNDAY
Edgar Hodgins SUNDAY
Edgar Hodglne SUNDAY
Edgar Hodglni SUNDAY
Edgar Hodglnt SUNDAY
Edgar Hodgms WORSHIP SERVICES
Edgar Modgins SUNDAY
Edgar Russell 647-3425
Edgar Schwartz 647
Edgar Schwartz 647-
Edgar Wallace Mor SUNDAY
Edmund Hodgins 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-37
Edmund Hodgins 647-37 Shaw
Edmund Hodg’ns 647-37
Edward 647*5571 Richardson Murray
Edward 647-5571 Richardson Murray
Edward G. Robinson Technicolor Sunday
Edward Island Sunday
Edward Kavanaugh Sunday
Edward Kelly 647-5571
Edward Price Ladysmith School
Edward Rev Fr Paler G Proutx 647-5562
Edward Rev Fr Prier G Proutx 647-6662
Edward Rev Peier G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-5562 Mass
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward RevP G Proulx 647-5562
Edward School
Edwin Alexander SUNDAY
Eileen Labelle 689-2314 §647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Elementary School
Elementary School Campbell
Elizabeth 647-3459
Elizabeth Barber ..647-5644 Prbert Lang Lisa Smith
Elizabeth Dickson Ury School
Elizabeth Hahn Sunday
Elizabeth J Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647- 3879 9.00
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Elizabeth School
Ella Stewart Roger McElwain Sunday Worship
Elliott Fourth Sunday
Elliott Palm Sunday
Elliott Third Sunday
Elliott Whit Sunday
Elmside School
Elvis Presley Shawville Dial 647-2500 Joan Freeman
Emma Romain This Sunday
Ennis School
Epenco School Fountain Pens
Equipment Exchange K 647-5022 W "
Eric 647-
Eric 647-2654
Eric 647-5015 Dixon
Eric 647-5583
Erin Barber 647-5644
Ernest Gregory 647-3357 or
Ernest Gregory 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory 647-3367
Ernest Gregory at 647-3357.
Ernie Coon-Sunday
Ernie De 647
Ernie Olsen 647-2293 LTD.
Eva Alexander 10.00 a.m.—Sunday*
Eva Andai EVENING GAMES
Eva Andai A SUNDAY
Eva Andai School’s
Eva Ann Wilson On Sunday
Evan-School
Evans Fleury Sunday
Evans School Competitions Kindergarten-drawing
Evelyn 647-3745 WÊÊÊÊtÊKÊÊ
Evelyn School
Evening
Evening Campbell
Evening Ernie Holland
Evening Frayer
Evening Guild
Evening J MAIN STREET
Evening J r^ycr 3.00
Evening LONDON.
Evening M Wood - Andy Lusk Doug Champagne
Evening Mrs. Hugh Prendergast Dies
Evening O SHAWVILLE QUEBEC JOX
Evening O ¦ Shawville
Evening OiV Page 8
Evening Praycr
Evening Prayer
Evening Prayer Campbell
Evening Prayer Hawaiian Guitar Lessons
Evening Prayer IV
Evening Prayer Ladies White
Evening Prayer Norris R.
Evening Prayer Sr. Matthews
Evening Prayer St George
Evening Prayer St Lukes
Evening Prayer St Matthew
Evening Prayer St Matthews Charter
Evening Prayer Subject Women
Evening Service
Evening Service K F. Welle
Evening T F. Barnet Barn
Evening Yvon Harper Cantley
F O H .School Section No.
F. Harding Sunday Lay Supply On
Father M R. Pontiac Protestant School Costello
Fax 613-774-5537 J ...819-647-2239
Fax 647-2068 Campbell
Femily Worship Campbell
Field Contact Connie 647-3300 Bryson
Flowers Shawville 647-3878 J „
Floyd Bruce Sunday
Floyd For- Sunday
Floyd R J Druce Sunay School
Floyd R J Oruce Sunay School
Floyd R.J Druce Sunday Softool
Floyd R.J. Druce Sunay School
Floyd Theocratic School Robinson
Foke* B A B.D Past- Sunday
FoKEH B A. B.D PaSTUI Sunday
Foki " B A. B.D Vaster Sunday
Fokib B A. B.D Partir Sunday
Fokkh B A. B.D Pahtui Sunday
Fokks B A. B.D Vast Sunday
Foresters Fails Arm* Phone Steve 647-5163
Forks B A. B.D. Pastor Sunday
Fort Coulonge Morning
Foxes B A. B.D Pastcr Sunday
Foxes B A. B.D Pastor Sunday
Frances Dal- Sunday
Francis 647-3632 Wilson
Francois School
Frank Andai 647-5666 Héritage
Frank Baiey Sunday
Frank Bailey SUnday
Frank Baity Sunday
Frank Hampel Sunday
Frank N SUNDAY
Frank PaBsy Sunday
Frank Robinson Street Avlmer St.Mark School* Commission
Franklin Evening
Franklin Centre SCHOOL OPENING
Franklin School
Fred 1.30—Sunday School
Fred Allen Sunday
Fred Astaire SUNDAY
Fred Coyne Shawville Bible
Fred Dagg Sunday
Fred Elson Wesley - Beechgrove Worship Service
Fred Hodgins Sunday
Fred Mulligan Sunday
Fred School
Fred Smith Intermediate School
Fred Thomas 647-3589
Fred Thomas 647-3589 Vfc&l
Fred Thomas 647-3589.
Fred W lson 647-3366 Full-time
Fred Wilson 647
Fred Wilson 647-3366
Fred Wilson 647-3366 MacGregor Concrete Products
Fred Wison 647
Fred WVsor 647
Fredd> School
Freeman Grant 647-3421
Freemen Grant 647-3421
Fri Morning
From Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Gabriel On Sunday
Gail Gavan SUNDAY
Garber 647-3635.
Garry 647-3972 Smith
Garry Graham 647-5248 Campbell
Gary 647-3788 Bruce
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 "We’re
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Dusk
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Shawville
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 READY-MIXED
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Mack Mackenzie Hours
Gary Graham 647-5248
Gary Graham 647-5248 Canada
Gary Graham 647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
Gary Graham 647-5248 Mansfield
Gary Harris 647-3898
Gary Hobbs Sunday
Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Gary Hobbs Sunday School Bernadette
Gary Hobbs Sunday School Morning
Gary Hobbs _ Sunday
Gary Rus- James School
Gary Thompson 647
Gary Tub-Sunday
Gary W Stokes Morning
Gary W Stokes Morning Worship
Gary W. Stokes Morning
Geo W Crothen School Picnic
George 647-3063 AC.M
George 647-5943
George Bay Protestant School Bantams Walsh
George Brown Hospitality School
George Brown Sunday
George Coles 647
George Coles 647-3063 Vivian Bohart
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 J CW
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 Giuliani
George Grant Sunday
George Strait SUNDAY
Gerald 647-2903
Gerald Grace 647-3745
Gerald Kel- Sunday
Gerald Marys School
Gerard Labelle Worship Mayor Gerald
Gerry Barber 647-2760 or
Gerry Chevalier Sunday April
Gerry Pharand 647
Gerry Phone 647-2531
Gill Normal School
Gilman School Inspector
Gino A Doug Corrigan 647-
GIRLS’ SCHOOL.
Glen Cairn School
Gloria 647-3427 III Paul McGee
Gloria 819-647-3427
Gloria Castillo REFORM SCHOOL
Gloria Green 819-647- Fri.
Gloria Richardson 647-2500 Hardy Plants Shawville
Gordon Angus 647- CCtatc
Gordon Armstrong 647-
Gordon Asy Clarendon School Hoard
Gordon Ballantyne Sunday
Gordon Barber Island Separate School Lively
Gordon Bulmer 647-5687 Shawville Louise Grenier Carole Pilon
Gordon Divinity School
Gordon H A Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
Gordon McBride Sunday
Gordon McMillan Sunday
Gordon Page 819-647-2206 Fax
Gordon Phone 647-3285 Herman Schwartz Scheel
Gordon School
Gordon School,
Grace Commuait Bible Church
Grace Community Bible
Grace Community Bible Church
Grace Community Bible Church August
Grace Community Bible Church Euchre
Grace Community Bible Church Fr
Grace Community Bible Church Greermount
Grace Community Bible Church Hwy
Grace Community Bible Church Johnston
Grace Community Bible Church Pentecostal
Grace Community Bible Church Rev. Paula Mullen Tuesday
Grace Community Bible Church SUNDAY
Grace Community Bible Church Tea
Grace Community Bible Churcn
Grace Community Bible Shawville
Grace Johnson Sunday
Graduation Saint Mary s School
Graham School
Grant Rogers 647
Greg Graham 647-5722 Seat
Gregory 819-647-3882.
Gregory Peck Jeanne Crain Sunday Midnight
Gregory Peck SUNDAY
Groceries W 819-647-53 Norway
Grocery Shawville 647-2933 Atkinson
Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Guy Bible School—
Gwen Evans 647-6382 Miscellaneous Jamco
H 819-647-2204 Call__________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
H 819-647-3841
H O 2-pltal School
H O 8-pltal School
H O V SUNDAY FEB.
H «m Watchtower Study
H,gh School ,„0 Shaw
H.G W Braithwait Prin Pre Sunday
Haberdasher N X X N Sunday
Hall School
Hamton 647-3642 Campbell
Hannah Zacharies Sunday
Harding Quyon Sunday
Harding Sunday
Hardy Plants Shawville 647-2680 W.J. Hayes
Harmonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Harold Starting Sunday
Harold G. 647-2703
Harold G. 647-2703 647-3282 647-5653 647-2247
Harold G. 647-2703 Brownlee
Harold McCoy 647
Harold McCoy 647-
Harold Sowerby Mid-week Bible Studies
Harold Sowerby Sunday
Harold Sowerby Sunday Morning
Harold Sowerby Sunday Services
Harold Sunday
Harold • 647-3264 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 647-
Harry 647-2156 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 McCallum
Harry 647-2156 Richardson Murray
Harry 647-3628.
Harry 647-5603
Harry 647-5603 McDowell
Harry Bowkett SUNDAY
Harry Gregory 647-3357
Harry Hobbs Sunday
Harry McCleary 647-3365 Shewville
Hatch I§si§k Bible Study
Hawthorne School Campbell
Hay School
Hayes Funeral SUNDAY
Hayes School
Heather 647-193"
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia:
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia: 647-5993 Sr Showmanship Berf
Heather 647-2204 Immediate
Heather 647-2204 Phone
Heather 647-2204 Quebec HAY
Heather 647-2204._xte
Heather 647-3137 Ten
Heather Dickson 647- PI#
Heather Dickson 647-2204
Heather Hodglns ..647-3529 Rhonda Hodglns ..647-3529 Shari Lynn Bean
Heather Smiley 647-336# HARRIS
Heaven" J 2.00 p.m.—Evening Prayer
Helen 647-2140
Helen 647-5177
Helen 819-647-5177
Helen Bayne Worship Mayor Gerald 127.88
Helen Daily Reads Bible
Henry 647-3425
Henry 647-3425.
Henry 647-6780
Henry Fonda Sunday
Henry School
Henry Smiley 647-2105
Henry Tubman Sunday
Herb Brown Sunday
Herman Schwarti 647-3285
Herman Schwarts 647-3285
Herman Schwartz 647-
Hermonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Hie Worship
High School
High School Boys Jim Smart
High School Campbell
His Ma- School Fairs
His Worship
Hogan Bristol School Commissioners
Holt Saturday Morning Matinee
Holt Trinity Tf Evening
Household Worship
Howard School Closing
Hubert School
Hugh Horner 647-3640
Hugh Horner 647-3640 70052xjy20otc Mrs. Ken Stewart
Hull School
Hull School Commission
Hunter PhoM 647-2291 Shaw
Ian Barber as- Sunday
Ian Barber McDowell School
If Leslie Elementary School
If** H Sunday
Il E V % Sunday
Incumbent Ladysmith Orange Hall Morning
Ing Worship
Intermediate Andrew Lane School
Intermediate Marshall Laughren School
Intermediate Pontiac Teachers Local Assoc-School
Intermediate School
Intermediate School All
Intermediate School Armstrong Prizes
Intermediate School Awards Night
Intermediate School Championship
Intermediate School Fri-
Intermediate School Friday
Intermediate School Jim Robinson
Intermediate School Keith Hale
Intermediate School Kenny Smith
Intermediate School Lindsay Hamel
Intermediate School Midgets
Intermediate School Mr.
Intermediate School Ont Mr.
Intermediate School Otter Lake
Intermediate School Tenders
Intermediate School Wallace
Intermediate School"
Intermediate SchooL°°The^
Iver- Harris 647-3526 Mrs.
J & J Gas Bar Shawville 647-2430 flunnlteU** Campbell
J 647-2169 647-2218
J 647-3340 y7 Turpin
J 647-3459
J 819-647-2204 CaH____________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
J J McCallum SUNDAY MAY
J L -photo Pel School»
J L SUNDAY
J O SUNDAY
J W 647-3000
J X V On Sunday
J. Alexander Elected School Commissioner
Jack Barr 647-
Jack Benny Sunday Hour
Jack Graham 647-3885
Jack Graham Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday
Jack Harris 647
Jack Lang 647-5441
Jack Martin Sunday
Jack Thomas Sunday
Jack Warder School Service
Jack Wil- School
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Joan Bertrand
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Stuart Graham
Jackie Lee Sunday
Jackson School
Jacques - Cartier Catholic School
Jacques Cartier Normal School
Jacques Cartier School
Jacques Giroux X 647-2682 Dr. W. Bruce Johnston
Jaime Christie 819-647-3508 John Petty 819-647-2402 Luminaries Kerry Reasbeck 819-647-6549 Survivor
James Barber 647-
James Barber 647-3494 xtc
James Barber 647-3494.
James Barber Phone 647*3494
James Bible
James Davis Hodgins Sunday
James Hod-gins 647-3019
James Hodgins 647
James Hodgins 647- Queen
James Hodgins 647-3019
James Howard 647*5216
James Howard 647- 2bjn15
James Howard 647- Fresh
James Howard 647-5216
James Howard 647-5216.
James Howard 819-647-5216.
James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 11:00
James Rev M Ether 647-3879
James School
James Shawville Back-to-school Foil
James Stevenson 647-2475 Saturday Serves Si George
James Stewart Buried Sunday
James Telford 647-3472
James United Sunday
Jamie 647-5683
Jamie 647-5683: Carey
Jane 647-5373 Rose
Jane MacDougall 819-647-5373 Rose Bushes
Janet Carswell Sunday
Janet Heney Come Worship With Us United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Jason & Wallace Howard SUNDAY
Jason 819-647-5086
Jason Aylmer Gladiators Sunday Bedard
Jason Lariviere Martial Arts School
Jason Roos SUNDAY/ DIMANCHE
Jean Wallace L:< 647-3855 X
Jean 647
Jean 647-2625
Jean 647-2625 1.35
Jean 647-3307
Jean 647-3459
Jean 647-3459 Wallace
Jean Baptiste School
Jean Baptiste School Class
Jean Bosco School
Jean Bosco School Representatives
Jean Boscoe School Cory
Jean Conrod 647-3218
Jean Davies Union Jack Dedicated At Evening
Jean Horner 647
Jean Horner 647-2666 SEPT.
Jean MacKinnon Sunday
Jean Mcjanet School Teacher
Jean Murray-647-2995.
Jean nie Landry Doug Corrigan 647
Jean Ogilvie 647-5407 Mrs. Arthur Labelle
Jean Pilon Golf School
Jean Protestant Elementary School Marchand
Jean Re Sunday
Jean School
Jean School Board
Jean Smith 647-2625
Jean Smith Sunday
Jean SUNDAY
Jean Wallace *647-3855 COORDINATOR
Jean Wallace ... 647-3855 Campbell
Jean Wallace 647-3855
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Birthday
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Me Murray
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Quail
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Richardson
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Visiting
Jean Wallace I 647
Jean Wallace V / W 647-3855 Stuart Graham Jack Graham
Jean Wallace W 647-3855 Be
Jean) Ren- School
Jeff 647-3442.
Jeff 819-647-2603 moreandmore(9 personamternct.com
Jeff Gauthier Coulonge Sunday
Jeff Presley Sunday
Jeff Russell Sunday
Jeff Schultz 647
Jeff Schurtz 647 Hay
Jen-Sunday
Jennifer 647-3638.
Jennifer Hodgins 647-3614
Jennifer McGuire Outstanding School Spirit Mary Stewart
Jerrv Barber 647-2760 Tickets
Jerry 647-
Jerry Barber - 647-3770 Darlene Dods -
Jerry Barber 647 -
Jerry Barber 647-2760
Jerry Barber 647-2760 .
Jerry Barber 647-2760 or
Jerry Barber 647-3770
Jerry Barber 647-3770 Jim Carmichael
Jerry Barber 647-3770.
Jerry Barber 819-647-
Jerry Barber • 647-3770 Darlene Dods
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally 647-5174
Jim 819-647-6113._____________xn18
Jim Carruthers Sunday
Jim Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Bonnie McLaughlin 7:00
Jim Tysck Sunday
Joan Conrad 647-3218
Joan Conrod 647-3218
Joan Francis 819-647-6257
Joan Leslie SUNDAY
Joan Moyer School Supplies
Joan Separate School Bcjrd
Joan Zimmerling 647-5605
Joan Zimmerling Brian Adam 647-5605
Joanne 647-5349
Joanne Bancroft Sunday School
Joanne Evening
Joe 647-6186
Joe 819-647-2391
Joe Konrad 647- Campbell
Joe Konrad 647- Quebec
Joe McGahern-The Magic School Bus
Joe School
Joel 647-2197 4bf17
John 647-2035
John 647-2544 Chabot
John 647-2654
John 647-2654 12140B2M5
John 647-2654 LEPINE—
John 647-2773 Petty
John 647-2801 Atkinson
John 647-3817 Greenshields
John 647-3983.
John 647-5225 L Starts Father
John 647-5666 Letter
John Alkin- 647
John Armstrong 647-2801 Wood
John Armstrong 647-3677
John B Sunday
John Bclsher 647-
John Beattie 647-2948 Shawville
John Belsher 647-r-30 ShawviHe
John Bennett Sunday
John Blble Study
John Cahill Ceo Mohr Calumet Island SCHOOL REPORT
John Donnelly Sunday
John Ethier 647-5225
John Foley Morning Worship
John Foley Sunday
John Foley Sunday Worehp
John Foley Sunday Worship
John Foster 647-2555
John Fotay Rev Stuart Marptos 647
John Grant 647-3421 Daryl MacPherson
John Henry 819-647-3943 Sat.
John Henry Sunday
John Hilton Sunday
John J 647-5605 ?
John J N. McCredie Sunday
John Leframboise 647-2678 Phone
John Mast Sunday
John Matappas Bible Study
John Matappas Shawville Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning
John Matappas Sunday
John McAra Evening
John Me- Sunday
John Mellon Sunday
John Murphy’s School
John Musgrove 647*
John Musgrove 647-5680
John Musgrove 647-5680 Marc Drapeau
John Musgrove 647-5680 Nom/Name
John Musgrove 647-5680/ Carson Hodgins
John Neville Adrienne Corri Shawville Phone 647-2260 Campbell
John Paul H High School Campbell
John Paul H School - Campbell
John Paul II School
John Paul II School - Campbell
John Paul II School • Campbell
John Paul II School’s Gr
John Paul II Secondaiy School
John Paul School
John Petty 647
John Petty 647-2402
John Petty On Sunday
John Quyon Maas Saturday Maas Sunday Stark
John Russell 647-3426.
John Russell On Sunday
John School
John Wallace 647-3718
John Walsh Sr. Sunday
John Wesley 7.30 p.m.—Evening Worship
Johnnie McGovern Jr SUNDAY
Joie School
Jon School Board Jerry Barber: "
Jonathan Hickey On Sunday
Joseph A. •lock Bible Study
Joseph Brown Sunday
Joseph de Hull School
Joseph Dumas 647-
Joseph Interim Pastor James Wall 647
Joseph Kanzlemar - Bethany Bible College
Joseph Milliken Sunday MtHirs
Joseph Pig-School Commission
Joseph Sammon X 7li.M Call X 1-800-263-1481 647-5022
Joseph Saturday Mass Sunday
Joseph Saturday Mass Sunday Maas Avant
Joseph School
Joseph School That
Josh 647-5672
Josh 647-5672.1bm24
Josh 647-5672.1bm31
Joyce Newberry Sunday
Judith Ann Way Public School
Judy Horner Elementary School
Judy Horner Sunday
Julie 647- Julie
Julie 647- school.ca
Julie 647-5566
Julie 647-6810.
Julie 819-647-2546.
Julie 819-647-2546.___________xjy30
Julie 819-647-2589
Julie 819-647-2589 2xau11 REALE5TATEF0R5ALE Campbell
Julie Dupuis On Sunday Alain
Julie McGuire 647-5760 ATKINSON
Julie Tubman 647-2912
June 21,2006 V 819-647-2206 Fax
K 647-5303 J 647-5449 Run
K. School
K. Wilson Sunday School
Karen 647-59^8
Karen Dickson Onslow Elementary School
Karen Mac-icultural School
Karen School
Katharine Fletcher 647-2204 Ross Dickson Brent Horner Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam FAX
Katherine 647-2204
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Armstrong
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Shaw
Katherine Hynes Onslow School Reunion Committee
Kathleen PHONE 647-2204 Jean-Guv Lallemand
Kathryn Mulligan Sunday Aug
Kathy 647-5280
Kathy Tubman Sunday
Keindel Jr 647-3547
Keith 647-3737
Keith Brownlee SUNDAY
Kelly Hahn Sunday
Ken 647-
Ken 647-1929 Don 647-5211 Memberships
Ken 647-2133
Ken 647-2183
Ken 647-2583 Carmichael
Ken 647-2583 Dagg
Ken 647-3927 Cathy Pasch
Ken 647-5384
Ken 819-647-5384
Ken Doug Corrigan 647
Ken M 4051BF12 6119X2F12 647-3686
Ken M 647
Ken M 647-5928
Ken M 647-5962
Ken SUNDAY
Ken T 819-647-5384
Ken T 819-647-5384 2xo27 Johnson
Ken Whicher Onslow School Jack Harris Clarendon However
Kenneth 647-2804 Foad
Kenneth 647-29 Kilgour
Kenneth 647-29 Kilguur
Kenneth 647-5983 647-3317
Keon School’s
Kesndel M 647-3633
Kevin 647-2312 Foran
Kevin Stan-coming Sunday
Knox Brslot Btote Study Thursday
Kvs Gary 8W-647-3788 Bruce 8W-M7-3433
K_ % Jr <647-5808
L J * 647
L 0f H Sunday School
L Case-7.45 p.m.—Evening
L H Ballard 647-
L I L Messages 647-5306
L K 647-5522
L L COOKE SCHOOL
L L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L Lamadeleine 647-9912
L Murphy Sunday
L. L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L. Smith McCredies Garage Moyers School Supplies
Lacourse H 647-5932 lysie__wheezy
Ladysmith School
Lance 647-2211
Lance Thrun Church SUNDAY
Late David S. Kelley Sunday Services
Lawrence Charles SUNDAY
Lawrence Dago SUNDAY
Lawrence Kluke 647-5495 Brent Orr
Lawrence Lang 647-3385 Mrs.
Lawrence Worship
Lee Laframboise 647-2545
Lee Stanley 647-3961
Lee Stanley 647-3961 0F16 O F 1
Lee Stanley 819-647-3961.__3xa22
Leo McGee Sunday
Leona Fierobm Sunday
Leonard 647-2665 Kennedy
Leonard 647-2665 Kilgour
Les Muigrove 647
Les Musgrov# 647-3601
Les Musgrov# 647-3801
Les Musgrove 647-3601
Les Musgrove 647-3801
Les Musgrpve 647-3801
Les Mutgrove 647-3801
Leslie Dean School
Leslie Dean Sunday School
Leslie M 647-2185 Hodgins
Leslie Ranch Inn 647-3424 Allison Corrigan
Leslie School
Leslie School -
Leslie School Bd
Leslie School JloUSe
Leslie School P%PU
Leslie School#
Lewis On Sunday
Liberals Dave Moore 647-5167 Ik Ann Taylor 647
Lin Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Lin McCarthy Stephen Courlelgh Sunday
Lina V Effective SUNDAY
Linda 647-5043
Lisa 819-647-2392 Mon.
Livingston Shawville Sunday Evening
Livingston Shawville Sunday Evening Service
Lizzie Craig Fpent Sunday
Lloyd 647-5622 Brownlee
Lloyd Cone Telephone 647-2736 Shawville
Lloyd Henderson 647-5588
Lloyd Hobbs Evening French Course
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841._oto
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Hodgms 647
Lloyd Hoqgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd School Associations
Lord Aylmer Elementary School
Lord Bishop Here Sunday
Lou 647- Présidente
Lou 647- Shawville
Lou 819-647-2391
Lou Sturgeon Sunday
Louise Ardern 647-5 4 or Jo
Love Joan 647-5983
Love Song Sunday
Luc 647- Karen Kelly x022 Présidente
Lucky Growing Girls School Oxfords Princess” Colors Rust
Lutheran Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes 647-
Lynda Sloan Sunday
Lynn Caldwell Hermonie Sharpe V ’ 647-3459 Everlyn Palmer Sharpe
Lynn Cameron 819-647-2970
Lynn Lang - 647-3372 Joan Rusenstrom -
Lynn Wilson 647-3013
Lynn Wilson 647-3013 Peryl Smith
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 Davis Garage
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 X020
Lyons Lucas 647-3475.
Lyons Lucas 819-647-3475
Lysa-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
Lyse-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
M A —Public Worship
M a,m* Morning Worship Bay
M A. a.m.—Public Worship STARKS
M A. —Public Worship
M P On Sunday
M. Argue Anonymous Donor V SUNDAY JANUARY
M.A. Wesley • Bcechgrove Worship Service Quyon
Mac MacLean Shawville STUDY STANDS
Madeleine 1-819-647-S487 Coulonge Golf Comm
Madeleine 819-647-
Madeleine 819-647-5487
Madonna 647-5722
Manager Telephone 647-3831
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Jam#
Marc L Gauthier 648-2122 Morning
Marc L Geuther 648-2122 Morning Wors
Margaret 647-
Margaret 647-3554
Margaret Hodgins Woodlands School
Margaret School
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Marie Carty Sunday
Marie On Sunday
Marie School
Marie School Otter Lake
Marilyn Easter Sunday
Marilyn Fa-Morning
Marion Dale 647-2657
Marion Dale 647-2657 NOTICE- Shoe
Marion Kelley Sunday
Marion Lafrance 647-3878
Marion Lafrance 647-3878 Lynn Wilson
Marjorie Fits Bible Week
Marjorie Morning-
Mark 647-
Marks School
Marshall Shawville 647-2606 Campbell
Martin Dams Sunday
Mary 647- Her
Mary 647-5443 MacGREGOR
Mary 819-647-5388
Mary Allen 647-2729.
Mary Ann Latreille 647-Scott
Mary Bryson Town Hall Sunday Ann Payne
Mary Cole On Sunday
Mary Dale 647-2734 Donlan - Allen
Mary E. Brown Mary Emmaiine Brown Morning Worship I
Mary Ellen School Board
Mary Hearty Sunday
Mary Hodgins 647-
Mary Hodgins 647-3419
Mary Lorton’s Tragic Morning
Mary Lou Sly Sunday
Mary Manuel 647-2922.
Mary Michaud 647-2798.
Mary Murphy Sunday Midnite
Mary Rev Brian Bradiey 647
Mary’s School
Maureen 647-5250
Maureen Beauchamp Sunday
Maurice 647-5607 For
Maurice Cayers Tractor Pull Sunday
Maurice Easi- K 647-2403
Maurice Lamarche SUNDAY
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420
Maurice Plouffe Study
Mayor Gibbons 647-3434
McDowell School
McDowell School Dancing
McDowell School*
McElligott Morning
McElligott Rev. Stanley Ralph Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
McElligott ReVe Stanley R&# Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
McElligott Rev‘ Stanley Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
McEUigott Morning
McLean School
McMillan Co. Canada Moyer School Supplies Bcnouf Publishing Ct Fred Russett
Meeting Evening
Meeting Ffrldky Evening
Meeting Phene Number 647-3212 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Phone Number 647-3282 Ernest Sewell
Meeting School
Meeting School Houes
Melanie Duchesne 819-647-6318 Andrea Cranneta
Melissa 647-5398
Melvin Beattie 647-5574
Melvin Beattie 647-5574 Violet Colmey
Merchant—H''m School Visitor—Now
Merle Barber Secondary School Staffs
Mi Evening Prayer Dale
Michael Hodgins 647-5889
Michael O Hare Sunday
Michael Ru- K 647-3721
Michael Worship Mayor Gerald
Michel Trudeau Sunday
Mike 229-2969 Mark 647-2665 Tim 647-6208 Bryson Sheenboro
Mike 647-6336
Mike 819-647-2659
Mike Clouthier Sunday
Mike Patry Sunday
Mike Prévost Sunday
Mike Stan- Sunday
Mile LaSalle WILLIAM RICK Chairman Eastern Tounship* Regional School Boards Dr. JAMES ROSS Chairman
Miller Rev. Roger McElevajn Sunday
Milton 647-5633 Harris
Milton Hahn 647-2104
Milton Mous- Bible Study Campbell
Minor Divi- Sunday
Minor Hockey Night Sunday
Minor Hockey Referee’s Clinic Sunday
Minor Hockey School October
Minor Hockey Sunday
Minor Hockey Tournament Sunday
Minor School
Miss Marion Smyth School
Mlnevlew School
Model School
Moderate % Graham 647"3639- Aux Contribuables
Mom 647-2268 Shawville
Momrtg Worship
Moprning Worship Campbell
Morning
Morning After
Morning Frey
Morning Glory Frederick
Morning Land
Morning Prayer
Morning Prayer 10.301 Ofliee—Hayes
Morning Prayer Campbell
Morning Prayer Quyon Parish Rev.
Morning Prayer—9.15
Morning Service
Morning Side Farm
Morning Song There
Morning Worship Campbell
Morning Worship Wesley -
Morning Worship Wesley - Beechgrove
Morning Worship Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship Radford
Morning Worship Wesley Beechgrove
Morning Worship Wesley •
Morning Worship X
Mornmg Worship
Most Worship-ther Roderick Brown
Mount—Sunday School IV
Mous-and Mrs Jimmy Morin Sunday
Moyer School
Moyer School Supplies
Moyer School Supplies C.P R
Moyer School Supplies Harry Sharpe
Moyer School Supplies Hodgins
Moyer School Supplies Imperial Oil Ltd..... Seymour Harris
Moyer School Supplies Ltd
Moyer School Supplies Ltd.
Moyer School Supplies Per ley
Moyer School Supplies Shawville Milling Co. Geo
Moyer School Supply
Mr Enc Ross 647
Mr W V Tipping School Enrolment
Mr. Albert Be-High School Campbell
Mr. Graham Sunday
Mr. Howard Weedmark Sunday
Mr. Leslie Dean Empire Youth Sunday Topic
Mrs Albert Yonkman School
Mrs Allen Carey Sunday
Mrs Henry °n Sunday June
Mrs Tom Sunday
Mrs. Arthur 647-2534 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Kelly
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Mayhew
Mrs. Bill Armstrong Sunday
Mrs. Billy Sunday
Mrs. C Edgar Hodgins SUNDAY
Mrs. Christie 647-2129 G.W. Korpet Kare
Mrs. David T. School
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Fulford
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Hanna
Mrs. Earl W Bible Society Secretary
Mrs. Fred Rose Sunday
Mrs. Harvey Wilton Sunday
Mrs. Henry Sparling Sunday
Mrs. Hubert 647
Mrs. Hubert 647-5939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647-6939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647—5939
Mrs. Jean Eychennej Sunday
Mrs. John Rug-School
Mrs. Lloyd Sunday
Mrs. Martin 647-2454
Mrs. Milton Hahn SUNDAY
Mrs. Nathan Dagg Sunday
Mrs. Owen Hearty Sunday
Mrs. Patrick BflRBMgll^^gForty- School
Mrs. Peter 647-5614 Palmer
Mrs. R J Cart- Sunday
Mrs. Ryan Benoit Sunday
Mrs. Sam Olbaon Sunday
Mrs. School
Mrs. Vincent Kilroy Sunday
Mrs. Willie Proulx Sunday
Mrs. Wtoer Har- School
Murphy School
Murray Reid SUNDAY
Murrell School Commissioners
Music M EVENING
Myles Richardson - 647-5512 Campbell Monument
Nancy Denault SUNDAY
Nancy Sunday
Nature Study Adventure
Neil 647-3703 Tel
Neil Drummond 647
Neil Dunlop 819-647-5550 Wayne Dunlop Ladysmith
Neil McMunn 647-
Neil S 647-38
Nell E 647-3316 «the Wndon Victoria Wilson
Nelson Schwartz Sunday
Nettie Moore Sunday
Nick 647-5262.
Nil Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Nlltl
Nola Z 647-2587.
Norma Graham 647-5248
Norma Marie School
Norma Ste-school
Normal School
Norman Horner 647-2353
Norman School
Norman Wiggins 647-3543
Norris Paving Starts Within Week Young Peoples Sun- Radford Grove Proves Popular Worship Service
Notes John R. Robertson Dies Sunday
Notes School Boards Held
Nov. 23,24,25 J 647-2733 « Thurs
O O Phone 647-2814 Shawville
O 647-2921 Hayes
O O O •V# V 647-6464
O § Evening Entertainments Gold Medal—By James A. Leslie
O. McCord Sunday
Oefiner Barber 647-5547.
Office 647-2512 Grant Williams Carole Mathews Civil War Plot
Olga Bristol School
Olga Chaga SUNDAY
Omar School
Onslow School
P M Bfcte Study
P M SUNDAY TO
P O TEL. 647-3347 OR
P Q SUNDAY—
P Ryan 647-
P Ryan 647- Kinsmen Bingo
P Ryan 647-SATURDAY
P. Q SUNDAY—
P. Ryan 647-2770 28-.32/lb
P. Ryan 647-2770 R.E.
P. Ryan 647-2770 Tickets
Paddy 647-5987 Pontiac Motel Roos
Pakcn- Jr 647-2191
Palmer School
Pastor Father Pat Tait Sunday
Pastor Father Pat Tait Sunday Sclpol 9:45
Pastor Father Pat Tait Sunday Sdyx>l 9:45
Pastor Grant 647-2335 Standing MacDonald Single Road Horse
Pastor Leslie Grant 647
Pastor Q Sabbath School—10.00
Pastor School Closing Bristol
Pat Evening
Pat 647-2507
Pat Bélanger Sunday
Pat School
Pat School*
Pat School* Joan McLachlin
Pat school* Corporation Municipale
Pat School* Old Bryson Town
Pat School* On May
Pat School*/
Pat School*/ New Quyon
Pat School»
Pat School» Saint Nick
Pat Schoulai On Sunday
Pat Schoular On Sunday
Pat Schoular Sunday
Pat Show Evening
Pat Sunday
Pat Tait Sunday
Pat Tait Sunday Sc
Patricia 647-3728
Patrick 647-5963 Bruce
Patrick 647-6952
Patrick Doonan BURNT EVIDENCE Hector Ross SUNDAY
Patrick Mr. Roy Godber Sunday
Patrick O Neil SUNDAY
Patrick Waltham CWL Studies Study Clubs
Patrick Younge Sunday
Patrick- 647-5963 Bruce
Paul 647-3419
Paul 819-647-5574.
Paul Dumouchel Sunday
Paul Fer- Come Worship With Us
Paul G. T. Paul Moyer School Supply Clinton Palmer
Paul Gcrin-| Sunday
Paul H School
Paul Heins 647-2080 Eleanor Black
Paul INSURANGE School Oxfords
Paul Lablonde On Sunday
Paul Mor- Sunday
Paul Newman 647-3290 Kelly
Paul On Sunday
Paul Pilons Sunday
Paul PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL
Paul Romain Sunday
Paul School
Paul School Middlcmiss
Paul Sunday
Paul: 647-6473 Kyle Labre
Paul: 647-6473 X
Paula Barber 647-3635.
Paula Hodgins 647-3507 Arena
Pay Rev. William Craig Sunday Services
Payne 648-2949 Pastor Rev. Harold Sowerby Sunday
Payne 648-2949 Pastor Rev. Harold Sowerby Sunday 7
Payne 648-2949 Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday Services
Peggy Cruickshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 L Art MacIntyre
Peggy Crulckshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 ?
Peler G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peler G Proutx 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Penn School
Peres Bclxh SUNDAY
Pete G PfOui* 647-S562 St Edward Bristol Mmes Easter
Peter 647-5614 647-2913 647-2805 647-2630 647-2538 647-5653 647-2608 647-5711
Peter 647-5614 Nadeau
Peter Bowie 647-2887
Peter Brown 647
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 GLASS
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proufx 647-5562
Peter G Proulx 647-6562
Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edward
Peter G Prouto 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-5562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562 Gerry Hotot* 647-2336
Peter G ProuU 647
Peter G Prtxix 647
Peter G. Proud 647-5562
Peter Hartgcrink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Hartgerink Sunday
Peters Parish Hall Sunday
Petro Pontiac 819-647-2025 Jerry Barber.
Phone 647- al
Phone 647-2146 Goat
Phone 647-2180 Quebec
Phone 647-2260 Campbell
Phone 647-2260 Shaw
Phone 647-2261 Karen M. Bean
Phone 647-2417 X X VZ
Phone 647-2500 Betty .00
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2760 Clifford Olmstead Connelly
Phone 647-2918 Quebec
Phone 647-3231 Grant 492352b*13 Mrs
Phone 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee Shawville
Phone 647-3813 Campbell
Phone 647-3836 King St.
Phone 647-5966 Auctioneer Lloyd Wilson Robert Dodge
Phone 647-7260 Campbell
Phone J 647-2417
Phone Lawrence 647-2919.
Phone Mark 647-5519.
Phone O 647-5413.
Phone Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawvitie
Phono 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Phyllis School
Pierre 647-
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xj14
Pierre 647-5128.____________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128._____________2xd24
Pierre 647-5431
Pierre 647-8601
Pierre Elliott Trudeau Elementary School
Pierre Elliott Trudeau School
Pierre Elliott Trudeau School Free
Pierre Sauvageau Worship
Pierre School
Pierre St- His Worship Mayor Ge-
Pizza 647-5140 or
Plus John Wayne Janet Leigh Sunday
Pokes B A. B D. Pastor Sunday
Pokes B A. B.D Pastcr Sunday
Pokes B A. B.D Pastir Sunday
Pokes B A. B.D Pastor Sunday
Pokes B À. B.D Pastut Sunday
Pokes B A. B.D. Sunday
Pokes B A. B.I) Pastor Sunday
Pontiac P 319-647-2204
Pontiac School Commission
Poupore School
Pra
Prayer ÉggasgmgÉj Evening Service Tues
Premier Hepburn Sunday
Preston Hodgins Clarendon School Bd
Principal After Sunday Midnight
Principal Ottawa Normal School
Principal Phone 647-2417 K H Box
Prof. Lee Hin-evening
Protestant School
Public School
Q. W Delivor Tat 647
Que Corrigan 647-3283
Quebec 647-2526
Quebec 647-3529 X »*•
Quebec J 647-6126 #
Quebec J L PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL
Quebec W 647-5248 Born
Quyon 458-2830 Shawville 647-6363 Campbell
Quyon Ffl
R Marion 647-2121.
R T H 647-2204
R. Marion 647-2121 George Irving
R. Marion 647-2128
R. Marion 647-2128.
R. Marion 647.2
Rag James Bay Dam Study
Ralph Beechgrove Wesley Sunday
Ralph Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
Ralph Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:80
Ralph Beechgrover Wesley Sunday 9:30
Ralph Beeehgrove Wesley Sunday 9:80
Randy 647-58"9.
Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Randy Carson SUNDAY
Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie
Randy Young Evening
Rater G Piouix 647-5562
Ray Johnston Sunday
Ray Morning Service -
Ray P Q Bus 647-3737
Ray Rev. Roger McElwain Sunday
Ray Sheppard SUNDAY
Ray Sunday
Raymond Bastien O.M.I SUNDAY
Rchard Gray 647-2555
Rchard Gray 647-2555 O 45
Re 1er G Prouta 647-5562 Si Edwerd Bheioi Mmes
Recent Study
Recreation School
References Available Phone Gerry 647-3973 CISC Aik
Regular Price Ann Graveline Joanne Hearty Vinton School Graveline Girls Minor Hockey
Remembrance Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday
René Laporte C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
RENFREW Z Shewville........647-2216 Campbell
Reserved Jr 647-5446 Champion
Ressources Québec Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday
Rev Ann Durant 647-
Rev Ann Durant 647-3060 Fabruary-July
Rev Ann Durant 647-3960 February
Rev Bill 647-5960
Rev F J Hear John J. McDonald FASTI R V Rogation Sunday Clarendon
Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Worship Servce Anglican Rev Saty Gadd
Rev J W D. McM Sunday
Rev J W O. McMaster Sunday
Rev L H Baiiard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 StTtoch
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Shawville Rev Richard Gray 647
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Summer
Rev L H Sunday
Rev L H. Ballard 647-2884 Pastor Dave Hamm
Rev R O. Elliott Fourth Sunday After Easter
Rev Stuart Marples SUNDAY
Rev W M. Krause Sunday Servicer
Rev. A F F >k*s D D Sunday
Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning
Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning Worship
Rev. James G. Bovington Bible
Rev. L. R. Mack Bible School—Id
Rev. M R. Costello Evening
Rev. R D Ellis Sunday
Rev. R D. Ellis Sunday
Rev. R D. Ellis X Sunday
Rev. Roger McElevain Sunday
Rev. Stuart Marplce Sunday
Rev. Stuart Marplea Sunday
Rev. Stuart Marples Sunday
Rev. V. O Brien Morning Worship
Rev. V. O Hrien Sunday
Rev. W H Krauae Sunday
Rev. W H Krause Morning Worship
Rev. W H Krause Sunday Servicer
Rev. W H. Krause J Morning Worship
Rev. W M. Krause Sunday
Rhone 647-2958 Mrs. Clifford Horn
Rice School Health Nurse Mrs. Katherine Sahner
Richard 647-3985 ?uon^n.2m°
Richard 647-3985 ’ Tom s Custom Airless
Richard 819-647-3411 Ih
Richard Burton 647-2611
Richard Glahs 647-3128 DeeDee Lepine
Richard Gray 647
Richard Gray 647-
Richard Gray 647-2555
Richard Gray 647-2555 School
Richard Gray 647-2566
Richard Gray 647-2603 Chnstian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2603 Christian Education Hour 9:45
Richard Gray 647-2666
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
Richard Gray 647-2693 Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Richard Gray 647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr T
Richard Gray 647-2693 _ Summer Schedub
Richard Gray 647-2893 Christian Education Hour
Richard Gray Assistant Pastor Tim Neal Sunday
Richard Gray Sunday
Richard Grey 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647- E
Richard Ledbetter 647- Sicie
Richard Ledbetter 647-3651
Richard Marion 647-2128
Richard Marion 647-2128 1F Musiciens
Richard Marion 647-2128 Multicultural Display - Greek
Richard Qn Sunday February EEfES
Richard Richardson Sunday - Joan
Richard Thompson Sunday
Richard Varraault 647-2939
Richard Varraault 647-2939 BE*
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Campbell
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Spray Ceilings
Richard Varreault 647-2939 J WILSON
Richard Verreault 647-2939 Loves
Richard Willi On Sunday
Richard Willi Sunday
Richard Wills Keharn Yawnghwe C Worship WifL Us
Richard Wills Rev Sunday EngSah Sgt Gaston Paquette 9:30
Rick 647-3293 Little Rock
Rick 647-5348
Rick 647-5452 Theresa Aniskowicz
Rick 819-647-3171
Rick 819-647-5362
Rick A"an 647-
Rick tbsB Valin 647-56 .2bs15
Rick Valin 647-56 Aunt Diane Stewart
Rick Younge SUNDAY
Rickey Lee Allen ..647-3293 Johanne Nimchvk 647-2430 Jamie Beimers Janna Cartier.
Ricky 647-2793
Rita * Worship With
Rita 647-2593 Tom Friday
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Robert FASTACTIO 647
Robert 647- 2376
Robert 647- 5446
Robert 647- Bryson Vanier
Robert 647-2892 AAcLarnon
Robert 647-3106
Robert 647-3106 Is
Robert 647-3106.
Robert 647-3164
Robert 647-5374 BLOCKS BOB’S
Robert 647-5446
Robert 647-6001
Robert 647-6374 Basketball
Robert 647-8444 Carol
Robert C. Trudeau Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawv
Robert Carol s Heirdressing 647-2S30 Cosmorema Realties Degg
Robert Cartman Moyer School Supplies Pontiac Farm Equipment
Robert Charette Sunday Rest
Robert Clarence Cuthbertson 647- Smith
Robert Eiswald His Worship
Robert Hitz 647-3106 C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Beer
Robert Hitz 647-3106 Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Robert Hitz 647-9993
Robert Howard 647
Robert Howard 647-3648
Robert Kingdom 647-2712 Ou Cerlo Giuliani
Robert Kingdon 647-2712
Robert Lalonde On Sunday
Robert Lalonde Correspondent Sunday
Robert Le# Sunday
Robert Lester Sunday
Robert MacKechnie 647-2721
Robert Mary’s School
Robert McCord 647-
Robert McCord 647- Chaque
Robert McCord 647- Municipality
Robert McCord 647-2823
Robert McCord 647-2825
Robert McCord 647-2825 " Myles Richardson
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins Vous
Robert Me- Sunday
Robert Oliphant Worship
Robert Russet 647-5553.2XA27
Robert School
Robert School Auditorium
Robert Scott Worship
Robert SmQWVIIIÔ 647-5682
Robert Suther- Sunday
Robert Towell Shawville 647
Robert Turner Sunday Village Artistique
Robert Walls 647-2151 Hugh Young
Robert Younge 647-5284
Robert Younge Pra-C.hristmas
Roberta Hobbs 819-647-3718 Quebec-
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Gavin Wilson
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shaw
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shew
Rodney Dean 647-2629 Shaw
Rodney School
Roger A. Nbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vfoung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Ybung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger McElevain Sunday
Roger McElwain Morning
Roger McElwain Morning Woroaip
Roger McElwain Morning Worship
Roger McElwain Sunday Worship
Rogers Kelly Ryan Saturday Morning Matinee
Roland L 647-2510.
Roland Pilon Bible Study
Roland Pilon Little Stone Church Study
Roland Pilon Little Stone Church Study Messe
Roland Russell Sunday
Ron 647-1948
Ron 647-2176 Andy Horner -
Ron 647-6938 Mi Men’s
Ron 819-647-1948
Ron 819-647-3646
Ron Bottrell Mac-Keen SUNDAY
Ron Dagg 647
Ron Every Sunday
Ron Lance 819-647-1948 Recreational
Ron On Sunday
Ron- Sunday
Ronald MacKechnie 647
Ronald Richardson 647-3705
Ronnie C Worship With U
Ronnie School
Ronnie Thomas Sunday
Ronn|e Hawkins Charlie 647-2204 Major
Rose Palmer 647-6992
Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes
Roy School
Roy Dagg Sunday
Roy Morning Wonhip Gift Certificate
Royce Richardson - 647-2974 Albert Armstrong -
Rudy Lorrain Grace.Community Bible Church
Russell H. 647-2578 Elliott
Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Ruth 647-3855 Beattie
Ruth Smiley-Hahn 647-6424
Ruth Smlley-Hahn 647-5210 K •
Ruth Strutt 647-3646
Ryan Barber Sunday
r»647-2204
S. IlAltNtTT.Ffl
Saint John Elementary School
Saint Marys School Commission
Saint Matthew H.E Polyvalent School
Sam 647-5413 Moorhead
Sam Gibson Sunday
Sam Wilson Sunday
Sammy Kaye’s Sunday Serenade
Sandra I SUNDAY
Sandy Scott 456-2212 Rev Maas Sunday
Sarah Alegra Chapman Sunday
Saturday Athletics Baseball Softball School Drill
Saturday John Foley Sunday Worship
Sch-p ^O P-1^.—Evening
School
School " W a.m.—Morning Worship
School A Morning Worship
School Annual
School Association
School Association Awards Night
School At Campbell
School Aud.torium
School Auditorium
School Bags
School Bin
School Board
School Board Wesley United Church
School Bond
School Bryson
School Burke
School Cafeteria
School Campbell
School Christians
School Code
School Commission
School Commissioner*
School Commissioners
School Dawson McMillan
School Dr. Campbell
School Dress Buttons
School Evangelist Wesley
School Floyd R. McPhee
School Floyd R. McPhee Edwin J. Ward
School Grant
School H
School H a.m.
School Harvey Schroeder Director
School Health Prentiss
School Heart
School Ho
School James
School John J. Tracy
School L elm0»”?
School Leslie
School M J FERRIOan Combination
School Ma
School Masham
School Mates J P. W. RESSEMAN.
School Municipality
School No
School No.
School No. 1
School No. 3
School Nurse
School Opening Shaw
School Oxfords Boys
School Pants Boys
School Portage
School Principal
School Progress Awards
School Queen
School Reid Bros. Motor Sales Ltd Arnprior
School Richmond
School Saral
School Shoes Boys
School Smith
School Student Awards
School Subject Awards
School Supplement Page
School Sweaters Boys
School T
School T:4S p.m Clarendon Pastoral Charge Minister
School W 7-2816 7-3855
School Wear
School Wear X
School Wesley 2.00
School X X Prayers
School Year
School-Goal
Schwartz Minister Rev. V. O’Brien Sunday
Scotia 819-647-5124 TENDER #91-04-24 Campbell
Scott Worship
Scripture Study Circle
Seafood Shawville 647-2000 Dolan
Sec y-Treas John 647-3983.2bau28
Separate School
September Morning
Service Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship Bristol
Service Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship Radford
Service Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship _ Radford
Service Wesley Sunday School
Servlce Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship Radford
Seymour Harris 647-2192
Shannon School
Sharpe 647-2484.____________
Sharpe J 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V - 647-3459 Our
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459 Out
Sharpe W * 647-3459 Our
Shaunna Le-evening
Shaw School*
Shawn 647-
Shawn Patter- Onslow School
Shawvilie 647-2532 Wesley United
Shawville 647-2204 Armstrong
Shawville 647-2403 V -X H
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-2557 Dove Moore
Shawville 647-2733 O TIRE
Shawville 647-35 Ross Twp
Shawville 647-3737 L k4w •v WE RE AT YOUR
Shawville 647-3861 J #
Shawville 647-5666 Elliott
Shawville 647-6040 Campbell
Shawville 647-6640 FortCoulonge
Shawville 819-647-5711 Atkinson
Shawville Ford Shawville 647-2721 Atkinson
Shawville Phone 647-2564 Leona and Grant Eades Main Street
Shawville R 819-647-2955
Shawville Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning
ShawviUe B 647-2536
Shawvllle B 647-2536
ShawvWe 647-2466 Carmen Burke Secretary Treasurer
ShBWV#B 647-2466
Shelley Moorhead Sunday
Shirley and Ron Sunday
Shirley Archambault On Sunday
Shirley Archambault Sunday
Shirley Devine 647-2973
Shirley Dunlop 647- Distributmg
Shirley M. Weber School
Shirley Paul-647-2576.
Short Morning Prayer Aluminum Doors
Simon Corriveau Sunday
Sing David Wayne SUNDAY
Slashing- A J 647-2526 Wolves
Smart 647-3194 Karen Smith
Sole 647-3985
Son Funeral Bible Shop
son(819)647-31 Ole
Sophia J. Armstrong Sunday
Southwestern School
Special Empire Youth Sunday Service
Sports Clinic Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship Rud/ord
St James School Valerie Mulligan
St Jean 819-647-2204
St Jean Bosco School
St Joseph Pastor Leslie Grant 647
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edwsrd
St Joseph- Reverend George School
St Luke» Sunday
St Michael Hi School
St Peters Elementary School
St Peters School
Stacy Howard 819-647-1934 Congratulations Mom
Stan Keon’s Astrolabe Hockey School
Stan Scott SUNDAY
Stanley Beechgrove Wesley Sunday
Stanley Maryland 647-
Starks Cor- Sunday
Starks School
Stefan Solly Morning Worship
Stella Sullivan Sunday
Step Dancing Evening - Donnie Gilchrist Dancers Afternoon
Stephanie 647-2080
Stephanie 647-3127
Stephanie School
Stephen 647-
Stephen 647-2010
Stephen 647-3120 SATURDAY
Stephen 647-3540 Hamiltons Shawville
Stephen Greer 1-819-647-6845
Stephen On Sunday
Stephen Rob- Sunday
Stephen Study
Stephen''s Church Morning Prayer
Steve 647-2411
Steve 647-5581
Steve 819-647-
Steve 819-647-2204
Steve School
Steven F 647-3855 ^
Steven Allen Sarah Musgrove....647-5680 Tracy Beck Kirk Davis
Steven Valen Shirley Relbertz.647-5222
Stewart On Sunday
Stone School
Stone School Gallery
Story Zion 2.30 p.m.—Public Worship
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-453-2534 Martha Hodgins 1-819-647-5233
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-647-2534 Martha Hodgins
Study
Study Atkinson
Study Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
Study Books
Study Conference
Study Grains
Study Gwen Armstrong California
Study Moses
Study Mrs. James S. Dunbar
Study Program Overseas
Study Rcv* T. Desmond Rowe
Study Sisco
Study Spray Ceilings
Study Zion
Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Sue Bennett Sunday Senne
Sue Bennett Sunday Serves Wed
Sue Bennett Sunday Service
Sue Bennett Sunday Service Bible
Sue Bennett Sunday Service Bible Study
Sue Bennett Sunday Service Bible Study Prayer
Sue Bennett Sunday Service Tbe
Sue Bennett Sunday Service Tue
Sue Bennett Sunday Service TUe.
Sue Bennett Sunday Service Wad
Sue Bennett Sunday Service Wed
Sue Bonnet Sunday Service Wed
Sue Godin Sunday
Sumlay School
Sunday
Sunday E Spencer.
Sunday After
Sunday After Easter Clare
Sunday After Trinity Clarendon Paibà Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
Sunday August
Sunday Campbell
SUNDAY DIMANCHE M I
Sunday Dinde
Sunday E Pentecostal
Sunday E W Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Sunday E Wang Tu*
Sunday Fourth Degree Knights
Sunday Greer
Sunday Is
Sunday J QUYON QUE.
Sunday J R Sullivan 1
Sunday Ju-Miss Joan Toller
Sunday L ^8S*85*a5*£5*S&*<SW85#
Sunday Leslie
Sunday Long
Sunday M DOUBLE YOUR
Sunday MA
Sunday Matinee
Sunday Matinee al
Sunday May
Sunday Mr.
Sunday Mrs Lucy Flood
Sunday Robbie Richard
Sunday Romain
Sunday S-dio
Sunday Samedi
Sunday Schec,-,.
Sunday School
Sunday School Campbell
Sunday School G F. E. Locourse
Sunday School Marmg Waal*
Sunday School Momng Worshp
Sunday School Momtng
Sunday School Mornhg Worshp
Sunday School Morning Wonhip W *
Sunday School Morning Worship
Sunday School Morning Worship Jean-Paul Perrault
Sunday School Morning Worship P O BOX 751
Sunday School Morning Worship W 10:00
Sunday School Morning Worship W 3
Sunday School Morning Worship W LORNE GREEN
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thome Lake Chapel Rev Fr Peter G Rroubc 647-5562
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thursday
Sunday School Morning Worshp Shawvüo Pastor Rchard Gray
Sunday School Morning Wtorship
Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Service Home Bible Study
Sunday School Mrs. Gordon °* Elliott Lake
Sunday School Sr. Alban
Sunday School Sr. Matthews
Sunday School Wesley Beech Grove
Sunday School Wesley Sunday School
Sunday September
Sunday Service
Sunday Service Bitte
Sunday Services
Sunday Services Wesley 2.30
Sunday Services Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship Radford
Sunday Shirts
Sunday T
Sunday W
Sunday W eS1 mUuZpuE
Sunday Z V
SUNDAY-SEPT.
Sunday—7.41
Sunday—7.58
Sunday”
Sunder School
Sunder School Momng Worshp ShawvBe Pastor Richard Gray
Sundry School
Sunworthy Wallpaper Wesley Sunday
Susan On Sunday
Suzanne Mrs Bernice Smith’s Sunday
Suzanne P 819-647-6373 « Shopping
Sw O 647-2204
Swift Phone 647-2575 Shawville
SW»* M 647-2727
Sylvia 819-647-5993
Sylvia 819-647-5993.____3xiy28
T#L 647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles
T. Corrigan Fred Uod«in*’-spent Sunday
T.L.C. Tru-Line Collision Shawville 647-2937 Atkinson
Taylor Turcotte Sunday
Ted 647-2992
Ted Bretzlaff SCHOOL
Ted Lance 647-2165.
Ted Lance Phone 647-2440
Teddy School
Tel 647-5666 Ross Stewart
Terry Elliott 647-2322 Interior/exterior
Terry Ste-school
Theodore Morn 647-2206 »tc Jr bai6
Thomas Alexander North Onslow—Sunday
Thomas Arnold Stark Shawville Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning
Thomas Fahey 647-5413 Jacques Lance 458-2162 Bob Scott 647-5366 Basil Orr
Thomas Fitzpatnck 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679 BOO
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Mass
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Maw Pariah
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-387» 9.00
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647»
Thomas Flttpltrk* 647-3679 Sundey
Thomas Graham Sunday
Thomas Greek School
Thomas Hudgins School
Thomas O Nellie 647-2891
Thomas O’Neill 647-2891
Tim 819-647-
Tim On Sunday
Tim Ro-School
Tina Millier-^ 647-6416 Gift Wrapping Available Op Does
today-819-647-2204_
Today—647-2444
Todd School
Tom 647-
Tom 647-2057
Tom 647-2057.
Tom 647-2593
Tom 647-2593 Ford
Tom 647-2756
Tom 647-6759
Tom Brown’ll School Days
Tom McLaughlin Last Sunday
Tom Mitchem 647-5538.
Tom Richard Sunday
Tom Towle 647-2475
Tony Curtis Saturday Morning Matinee
Tracy Raddatz Friday Evening
Train Effective Sunday
Training School
Trevor 819-647-6085
Trevor 819-647-6085 Immediate Employment Dental Assistant Full-Time
Truman Pra
U.S.A. Murray Young Allison Corrigan Bristol Pump Service Come Worship With Us
University School
V “The Quebec School
Valerie Mulligan 647-6714
Valerie Rloux 647-5462 Jennifer Rivet Purple
Vera Palmer Sunday
Victoria School
Victoria School Carnival
Victoria School Carnival Queen Mary
Victoria School Princesses Linda Hearty
Vince Kil-with Evening
Vinton J Brvson School
Violet Lis-evening
Vote Z Protest Sunday
W Gary Graham 647-5248
W 647-2204 Published
W D McCleary 647-2073
W H Krausj Bible To
W J 647.5526 ________ McGee
W R. KIERSTEAD SUNDAY—
W Taylor B. A.. B.D. Sunday
W Taylor B. A.t B D Sunday
W Taylor Sunday
W. Clarke Sunday
W. F Ottawa Bible Society
W. Taylor 647-2723 C. Taylor 647-2891 Francois E. Lacourse Philippe J. Lacourse Jean Lacourse Exti
W. Taylor Sunday
W.E. Schwartz Ease Agent ShawvIHe 647-2228 Fenton Petroleum
Waliv Barber 647-
Wallace Barber 647-3635
Wallace Barber 647-3635 ,1 COUCH
Wallace Barber 647-3635 9479X07
Wallace Barber 647-3635 A OTTER
Wallace Barber 647-3635 chic
Wallace Barber 647-3635 FOR
Wallace Barber 647-3635 POINTER PUPS
Wallace Barber 647-3635 Rather
Wallace Barber 647-3635 WESTERN
Wallace Barber 647-3635.
Wallace Barber 647-3636.
Wallace Barber Phone 647-3635
Wallace Mac-School
Wallace Wias Award al McGill School
Wally Barber 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635 45711B01
Wally Barber 647-3635 HUNTING
Wally Barber 647-3635 To
Wally Barber 647-5718
Wally Barber 647-5718 Photos
Wally Barber 647-5718.
Wally Barber 647^140imme<,iAteiy
Walter Kil- Sunday
Walter Zadow Public School Robert Simpson Park Get
Walter Zaduw Public School
Waltham Pastor Rev. Harold Sowerby Sunday
Waltham Rev. Kenneth Mac Loren Morning Worship
Waltham Rev. Kenneth MacLaren Morning Worship
Waltham Rev. Roger McElwain Sunday Worship
Ward Eight School Hoys Hun-
Ward Schwartz’s School
Warren Halligan Adult Education Services Western Quebec School Board Shaw
Warren Horner Sam Harris Arthui Kilgour W Richardson Moyer School Supplies
Wayne Daly 647-2140
Wendy 647-2011 JIM’S PICKS Sat.
Wendy 647-3521.
Wendy 647-dependable
Wendy Hearty 647-2011
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Equity
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Registration
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 FL PECK
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 PONTIAC
Wendy Ramsay 647-
Wendy Younge 647-3171
Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship Lie
Wesley Bristol Norman Every evening—8.00
Wesley IShewviKe Sunday Worship Tue Prayer* Bible Ma»
Wesley United Sunday
Wesley Worship Bristol
Wesley Worship Hour 3
Wesleyan Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas 647-
Widmark Spencer Tracy Saturday Morning Matinee
William 647-2983 647-2913 647-2805
William 647-2983 Palmer
William 647-5926 Shawville Prankard Miracle
William Albert Orr School Carnival
William Brandum 647-2943
William Craig Sunday Services
William H Hooppell Sunday
William H. Hooppell Sunday
William Harding Sunday
William Howard Sunday
William Lang 647-2527 Help Wanted
William Lawrence Sunday
William Lumaden Sunday
William Lumadun Sunday
William Lumadvn Sunday
William LumscUm Sunday
William Lumsdcn Sunday
William Lumsden Sunday
William Lumsdun Sunday
William Lumsdvn Sunday
William Lumselvn Sunday
William Lumstlun Sunday
William Mc- Sunday
William McDowell Radford Sunday
William McDowell Wesley Sunday
William McDowell Wesley Sunday School
William S. 647-3283
William S. 647-3283 Harnell
Willie 647-5580 Don
Willie Ma-School
Willie Victoria Avenue School
Wilmer Barber 647-3494 51303
Wilson C 647-5681 Murray
Wilson C. 647-566 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5661 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5681 Murray
Wilson Morning Worship
Witnessps Father Pat Tait Sunday
Worship
Worship X V » Sadly
Worship A*
Worship Al
Worship Andrews
Worship Ann Fumerton
Worship Campbell
Worship Constructed
Worship Film
Worship H
Worship Hubert McCauley
Worship Hull
Worship I Saint Bartholomew
Worship I Wesley
Worship Kelly
Worship Lloyd Brownlee
Worship Mrs. Lawrence Young
Worship Mrs. Napoleon Lebrun Mrs. Napoleon
Worship Portage
Worship Rev W R. Schamehom S
Worship Richardson
Worship Sacré-Cœur
Worship Service Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship Radford
Worship Service Wesley 3.30 p.m.—Evening Worship
Worship Service Wolf
Worship SL Matthew
Worship St Matthew
Worship ST.
Worship Visiting Minister Vtev.
Worship W
Worship Walker
Worship Wed
Worship Wesley
Wright School Boa
Wright School Board
Wright School Board Wright
X W C Worship With
XV.Taylor Sunday
XVe School Meeting
Yaiim School Please
Yam School Campbell
Young A 819-647-2742 ¦MM Campbell
Young M Bible
Young People’s Bible
YOUNG TOM F HASE* 647-2737 As*
«19-647-2417
«•647-3339 H I. HOBBS
*1.15 » l 647-2825 *1.00
,5.647-5487
,647-5392
- 819-647-2416 l FORT WILLIAM
-647-2760
-819-647-2084
...819-647-2211
.00.647-2323
.647-2727
.647-3861
0-647-2073
019)647-2778
0nalow School
1,1,1 ha(l “‘temled school
1-619-647-6127
1-819-647-
1-819-647-35
1-819-647-5555
1-819-647-5911
1-888-647-2448 X Pour
1-888-647-3112
18-647.20
2,647,000
2Gtb Evening
30366B1 N l 5 647-3718
4P*- Hermonie l Sharpe 647-3459
5.95 ¦ l HIGH SCHOOL
646-5694 819-647*2204 l
647-
647- $
647- 798502bjl0 l
647- Aline au 683-3 6 ou
647- Dam Coût
647- Island
647- l MacGregor Concrete
647- Oak
647- Port [ollo
647- Province
647- Province de Quebec
647- Road
647- Shopping Plaza
647-1995
647-20
647-2000
647-2069 X
647-2073
647-2073 VISA l 133
647-2074
647-2074 647-2236 l #
647-2074 Quebec
647-2074 Victoria Avenue
647-2110 River
647-2122
647-2123
647-2128
647-2133
647-2140
647-2140 Avon
647-2146
647-2147 1xo14 l
647-2166
647-2169
647-2189
647-2191
647-2191 X Tenders
647-22.36
647-2204
647-2204 P l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW
647-2204 > l #
647-2204 Bar
647-2204 County
647-2204 Main Street
647-2204 Road
647-2204 X
647-2204 ^ l Fax:
647-2205 V
647-2205 V :v
647-2206
647-2206 7 l
647-2206 E2 l SEPTEMBER Iff*
647-2206 I l #
647-2206 L l 340 Main Street
647-2206 Main Street
647-2206 Victoria Avenue
647-2206 X l
647-2207 IN| l I
647-2211
647-2211 (
647-2211.
647-2216
647-2216 X V X* Agra-Spread-All
647-2218 office l 647-2620
647-2234 X A
647-2236 Victoria Ave.
647-2236 Victoria Avenue
647-2236 » Z -
647-2238
647-2239
647-2240
647-2241 / Z Z
647-2242
647-2244
647-2244.
647-2251
647-2254
647-2255 >ih l UP TO
647-2256
647-2260 1 l
647-2277 X V *
647-2281
647-2287
647-2325
647-2333
647-2340 Province
647-2343
647-2350
647-2372
647-2377
647-24
647-2402
647-2406
647-241 l ISA
647-2417 X X
647-2419
647-2429 M l.
647-2429 Main Street
647-2430 Main Street
647-2438.
647-2444
647-2448.
647-2455
647-2457.
647-2465 Lake V
647-2466
647-2472 ou
647-2473
647-2475 St ThomasBnetot 900am St Luke Eartfey
647-2476
647-25(X
647-2500
647-2500 Palm
647-2508
647-2510
647-2520 X
647-2525 Bay
647-2525 River
647-2526 Hwy
647-2531
647-2535 Z Mass l
647-2539 X X
647-2545
647-2545 ---- l And
647-2545 / l
647-2545 Bay
647-2545 Province
647-2545 Victoria Avenue
647-2550 Victoria Ave.
647-2550 Victoria Avenue
647-2564 Z Z V/
647-2565
647-2566 4MFHPÎ l
647-2575
647-2577
647-2582
647-2583 X
647-2588
647-2594
647-2597
647-2606
647-2606 X SAT.
647-2608
647-2620
647-2622 Main Street
647-2624 Spring
647-2625.1 X T C
647-2626
647-2627
647-2630
647-2636
647-2639
647-2641
647-2660
647-2669 X l I.:
647-2670
647-2670 * l
647-2682
647-2684
647-2684 X C
647-2692
647-2692 EAT-IN
647-2692 EAT-N
647-2692 EAT-tN
647-2698
647-2701
647-2703
647-2720
647-2727
647-2727 l l r
647-2727 Love
647-2727 Main Street
647-2727 Mein Street Tel:
647-2727 Victoria Ave
647-2731
647-2731 647-6363 l
647-2731 Main Street
647-2731 X Sees
647-2733
647-2760
647-2766
647-2770
647-2772 l 71 St
647-2778
647-2780
647-2800
647-2814 River View
647-2814 Shawville l
647-2814 V V V V V V V V V V V CANADIAN
647-2818
647-2818 Main Street
647-2822
647-2824
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2826
647-2828 iQffflïïtnsfl» l SEAIM A»K
647-2837
647-2837 X
647-2858
647-2869
647-2869 McLEAN
647-2872 X
647-2884
647-2892
647-2899
647-2911»
647-2915 Bay
647-2918 Rosslend Ave.
647-2929
647-2929 Road
647-2932
647-2937 V V V V V V V Main St.
647-2953
647-2953 l T % S V
647-2953 / l 888
647-2965
647-2966
647-2968
647-2973 abeth Ave.
647-2975
647-2976
647-2979
647-2979 Campbel l Bay 648-6669 Fori Coulonge
647-2990
647-2993 Province
647-2994
647-2995
647-2H8H
647-3 3
647-3010
647-3016 Lake
647-3052
647-3052 Bay
647-31
647-3103
647-3106
647-3113
647-3126
647-3128
647-3128 X
647-3147
647-3168 ; l
647-3169
647-3182
647-3186
647-3191 Residential
647-3192
647-3214 Beach
647-3215 El Ü QwEYC(
647-3215 Road
647-3216 Province
647-3218
647-3228
647-3229
647-3233
647-3253
647-3254
647-3256
647-3256 Lake
647-3260
647-3262
647-3268
647-3290
647-3313
647-3313 ESH
647-3322
647-3334
647-3339
647-3339 X
647-3339 Mountain
647-3339 X ;
647-3340
647-3340 0 l FI
647-3340 L RIVER S EDGE
647-3354 St George
647-3357 *
647-3357 X
647-3358.X
647-3360
647-3363
647-3364
647-3369
647-3380
647-3380.
647-34
647-3411
647-3423
647-3427
647-3429
647-3441 D A S
647-3441 V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V McCANN
647-3449
647-3451 Province
647-3456
647-3459
647-3459 Caldwell l A
647-3459 Results
647-3460
647-3462
647-3472
647-3475
647-3478 Renfrew
647-3480
647-3487
647-3490
647-3499
647-3502
647-3522
647-3529
647-3538.
647-3542
647-3543
647-3547
647-3552
647-3575
647-3600 X
647-3607 Bay
647-3618
647-3618 Lansdowne Park
647-3618 T V
647-3621 Ave •
647-3624.
647-3628
647-3635
647-3639
647-3640
647-3645
647-3646
647-3665
647-3669
647-3686
647-3702
647-3723 Victoria Ave.
647-3730 I
647-3730 Victoria Avenue
647-3731
647-3731 Province
647-3732
647-3732 X V Vinton
647-3735
647-3737
647-3737 647-2851 l 8 Anyone
647-3756 Ave.
647-3768
647-3782
647-3788
647-3797 l Debbie l
647-38 J l
647-38 Drummond Street
647-3800 I l #
647-3801
647-3813
647-3813 Victoria Avenue SHAWVIILE.
647-3817 Main Street
647-3819 St George
647-3821
647-3824
647-3831
647-3831 River Rd
647-3836 King Street
647-3841
647-3841 Mo Mother
647-3841 River
647-3852
647-3852 L #
647-3854 Main Street
647-3855
647-3855 V V V MICKSBURG
647-3855 X
647-3856
647-3861
647-3861 Main Street
647-3861 Victoria Street
647-3872 2bo29 l 2to22 Mayhew
647-3877
647-3878 Main Street
647-3904
647-3916
647-3916 Maryland Quebec
647-3927
647-3935 Victoria Ave.
647-3945
647-3961
647-3961 You
647-3963
647-3968
647-3968 Century Farm
647-3972
647-3985
647-5015
647-5022
647-5022 # l
647-5022 Beach
647-5022 LIV Deep River
647-5029
647-5121 o,648-5101 l
647-5121 Victoria Avenue
647-5128
647-5153
647-5162 River View
647-5167 l 0 T
647-5170 X %
647-5188
647-5188 V 36 Victoria Street
647-5188 Fax
647-5198
647-5198.
647-5210
647-5217
647-5223
647-5224 453-7822 l
647-522800^^
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 Born
647-5248 River
647-5248 X lÉ- iv
647-5265
647-5270
647-5276
647-5276 UP l TO Thurs
647-5276 V V V V
647-5276 X X
647-5280
647-5284
647-5285 Victoria Avenue
647-5289
647-5303
647-5303 X
647-5303 Prenez
647-5303 X
647-5303 X Parent
647-5304
647-5306
647-5306 Spring
647-5306 "
647-5306 e l MacGREGOR CONCRETE
647-5306 Residential
647-5335
647-5363 Main Street
647-54
647-5402
647-5405
647-5413
647-5420
647-5430 Spring
647-5435 Spring Tea
647-5437
647-5440 I
647-5447
647-5452
647-5452 Hope Ledoux
647-5473
647-5481
647-5485
647-5486
647-5495
647-5499 La
647-5499 Special en Pâques dimanche
647-54is
647-5504 Lake
647-5512
647-5517
647-5517/-5555
647-5517Z-5555
647-5526 With
647-5555
647-5555.
647-5563
647-5581
647-5581 V %
647-5581 V V V V V V V V
647-5583
647-5586
647-56
647-5600
647-5605
647-5605 X Z V/
647-5606
647-5611
647-5611 ou
647-5611 ou l 800665-5217.
647-5616 Lost
647-5625
647-5625 ONTARIO l
647-5628
647-5632
647-5632 SAVINGS l Summer Sale
647-5632 X
647-5643
647-5648 X
647-5663
647-5663 X #
647-5666
647-5666 IBI l U f
647-5682
647-5691
647-5696
647-5701
647-5702 Main Street
647-5702 Mam Street
647-5705
647-5711
647-5714
647-5718
647-5721
647-5730 Atwater
647-5768
647-5768 l l f
647-5776
647-5779 Début
647-5779 La Fédération
647-5788.
647-5803
647-5815
647-5819 Hungry Hare
647-5880
647-5928
647-5928 Victoria Ave.
647-5932
647-5939
647-5943
647-5944
647-5956
647-5957.
647-6001
647-6058
647-61067 Road
647-6126
647-6215
647-6243.
647-6300 l V Ladysmith
647-6300.
647-6306
647-6363 Main Street
647-6373 l
647-6424 Bay
647-6473
647-6473 Station
647-6473 X
647-6600
647-6614 • l V v U
647-6639
647-6679 iV l 9 I
647-6686
647-6701 647-6702 l PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
647-6706
647-6721
647-6797
647-6839
647-7007
647-768832bj28 Grove
647-8156
647-8424
647-9913
647-CALL.
647-CampbelTs Bay
647-HII
647-ite
647-Quyon Mill
647.2580
647.3BB2
689-2314 647-2191 l ML
819)647-2073
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 GEO.
819)647-2403 Nude Beach
819)647-2417
819)647-2463
819)647-2778
819)647-3244 %
819)647-3265
819)647-5581 Victoria Ave.
819)647-5701
819)647-6706
819)647-6706 Ontario
819-647
819-647-
819-647- Bay
819-647- de
819-647-1937
819-647-2005 X X X
819-647-2022
819-647-2069
819-647-2073
819-647-2074
819-647-2074 Course
819-647-2189
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 l V ELEANOR’S RECIPE COLLECTION
819-647-2204 ( l #
819-647-2204 Appelez-nous
819-647-2204 GRADUATE l
819-647-2204 Victoria Avenue
819-647-2204 « l #
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Road
819-647-2211
819-647-2221
819-647-2221.___
819-647-2244
819-647-2261 Spring Automotive
819-647-2325
819-647-2367
819-647-2372
819-647-2416 Drive
819-647-2448 Nicolas Brodeur
819-647-2450 Residential
819-647-2507.
819-647-2550
819-647-2564
819-647-2591
819-647-2783 Lake
819-647-2814 X
819-647-2924
819-647-2937
819-647-2937 Victoria Ave.
819-647-2953
819-647-2967 ou
819-647-2979
819-647-3007
819-647-3058
819-647-3206 Province
819-647-321 Vs
819-647-3277.___
819-647-3300
819-647-3306
819-647-3313
819-647-3313 Road
819-647-3393
819-647-3441 Centre
819-647-3473
819-647-3532 Victoria Avenue
819-647-3639
819-647-3831
819-647-3841
819-647-3852
819-647-385L.
819-647-3862 Province
819-647-3900
819-647-3945
819-647-5184
819-647-5184 l 23 Mltchem
819-647-5184.___
819-647-51X4
819-647-5298
819-647-5303 Prenez
819-647-5373
819-647-5399.-otc.
819-647-5517
819-647-5555 Winter Road
819-647-5563
819-647-5581 Pharmaciens
819-647-5605
819-647-5757
819-647-5768
819-647-5829 647-5666 Z
819-647-5955 Ou
819-647-5956 Ou
819-647-63# Main Street
819-647-6300 W l T Gf
819-647-6363
819-647-6412 Ou Télécopieur
819-647-6525
819-647-6528.___
819-647-6826
819-647-6826.
819-647-painful Sara
819-647-Thome Lake
819-647-Thompson
819-647.2226
819-647^5932
819.647.2207
9-647-2073
9-647-2204
9-647-2204 I
9K l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
9th a$l Sunday
Acres’school
AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL -, l J® .647-7007/
Ann Keyzer au 647-2211
Ann Rondeau au 647-5755.
Approvisionnement) au 647-2211
Avenue School
Bahr el Bible Bindings
Ball 819-647-2567 l
Ballard 647-2884 l 450 Albert St.
Beulah 647-3628 l
Bible
Bible Society
Bible#
Bill Morris au 819-647-2281
Bristol School
Bureau Municipal au 819-647-2979 Faire
Ca 647 ShawvSe
Ca l Debb-e 647-5167
Call 647- au Plus tardJe,6
Carleton Place Sunday
Charceri# Evening
Coffee Sunday
Corleton Place Ffl
Date 647
Del Morning Glory
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L’offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953.
Denver Tel: 647-3547
Edwards School
Ellis Sunday Services
Evelyn Duff au 647-5543
Evening
Evening Prayer l Bely Trinity
Evening Prayer Z Maryland
Evening Prayer Z X ¦
evening»1
F F l Sunday
Flee: l -877-647-5 U Quebec
Florence St PHONE 647-2695
Ford-647*2721 River Club
Fort 647
Fort 647-5303
Fort 647-5303,647-5499
Fort 647-5303,647-5499 Spécial en Pâques dimanche
Fort 647-5959 H V
Fort 647-5959 V
Fort 819-647-5303
Fort Conlonge—Sunday
Fort Cou-Sunday
Fort Coukmge St Andrews Worship Service
Fort Coul-School
Fort Coulonge—-Sunday
Fort Coulonge—Sunday
Fort Evening
Fort Evening Prayer
Fort Morning
Fort School
Fort School Matters
Fort Sunday
Fort William Boom l School
Français en Provision 647-2555
Fresh Shawville Tel 647-2205
Green Lake Sunday
H. Irving l l 0.30 a.m.—Morning
Heins) au 647-2448
Hi en School
Hi School
Hi Sunday
HIGHLAND PARK l HIGH SCHOOL
HIV 647-2204 l ax
Holy Sunday l.
H|Pra
iBtg)647-277B (Z
IflhOO Morning Worth
Inc • l Phone 647-2417
Irish Evening
Jetten) au 647-2448.
Joan Brown au 647-5755.
Joanne Romain au 819-647-1333 Offre
JOX 2Y0 au 819-647-3851
Julie au 647- Madonna
King St Tel 647-3836
Lake Evening
Lumber Go l « Evening
M 647-3927 l Visiting
M I9h00 l Morning Worship
M1S em 647 LH
Ma- Sunday
Main St 647-5711 /
Main St Evening Hours
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841/Fax
Main St Shawville 819-647-3X41 l ax
Main St. SHAWV1LLE 647-2955 X I*
Main Street Tel 647-2975
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvHle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawvllle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvWe
Main Street Tel 647-2976
Main Street Tel 647-2976 Shawville
Manon Francoeur au 647-2211
Marie Lagarde au 647-5755.
mars 1996 au 647-5755.
Martineau 647-2622 l
Mass Sunday
Mass Sunday Mass Z
Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Messages 647-5306
Messages 647-5306 l
Mill Study
Mission Study
Morning
Morning Brunch l But
Morning Glory
Morning Land
Morning Prayer l Sermon ST.
Mrs l V Sunday
Municipalité au 819-647-5555 #
N X X N Sunday
NEW SCHOOL
NEW SCHOOL.
New Sunday
night-647-2744
Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
OFFICE 647-2204
Only 647-2733 l I /
Ottawa Hul Tel 647-2324
Ottawa River Sunday
Otter Lake 647-2073
Otter Lake Sunday
Ou l’hôpital au 819-647- à
outbuilding.819-647-5162
Pa 647-3533
Phone 647- au Lac Cayamant
Phone 647-2204
Phone 647-2204 l ¦
PHONE 647-2204 l
Phone 647-2500 l 1
PHONE 647-2500 l J WANTED
Phone 647-2500 l SHA MILLE
Phone 647-2564
Phone 647-2564 l SATURDAY
Phone 647-2722 l 8
Phone 647-2739 l KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Phone 647-2760 l Published
Phone 647-2760 Z
Pine Grove School
Pon-Sunday
Pontiac Motel l 647-9903
Quebec 819-647-2204 l 4 I
Quebec 819-647-2204 l
Quebec 819-647-2204 l -mail
Quebec 819-647-2204 Z >
Residence 647-2581 l #
Reward Ca l Debbie 647-5167
ri9-647£60__-
Richardson 647-5362 au
Robert l 647-3195.
Sabbath School l
School
SCHOOL 1 l
School 7-2623 l V w
School Area
School Bags l Farm
School Board l Quebec Phone
SCHOOL COMMISSIONERS
School Field
School I l 00
School Mo
School Municipality
School Pants
School Port Coulonge
School Reunion
School Si l
School Spring
School St Luke
School St Luke s
School Sunday l
School To
School Trophy
School Union
School X X Prayers
School—10.0J
Servie# 684-5338 l Phone 647-3586 Gordon
Shaw Mlle l Sunday
Shaw-School
SHAWVILLE 647-2403 l ft*..
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-3493 au HITZ- Robert
Shawville 647-5808 l %
Shawville 819-647-2204 l MISCELLANEOUS t
Shawville au 819-647-5912.
Shawville Sunday Deep River
Siturday Mi l Sunday in C >hde
South Sunday
Spring Evening
Spring Morning
Spring Morning Hi .
St 647-2204.
St 819-647-5711 Z
St Eliza Sunday
St Mikes Hi School
Stewart l 647-3927 F ;
Study
Sunday
Sunday Bay
Sunday Drive
Sunday Germany
Sunday St. Paul
Sunday-Daily
SUNDAY»8EPTEMBKR
Sunday— l l
Sunday—7.41
Sunday—7.58
Sunday—W.
T4 Rideau l TOWNSHIP SCHOOL BOARD.
Tanguay (l 647-5627
Tb# School l
Teacher No. l DissL School
Tel .647-2575
Tel 619-647-2968
Tel 647
Tel 647"6555-
Tel 647-
Tel 647-2128
Tel 647-2128 Charteris
Tel 647-2142
Tel 647-2204
Tel 647-2204 ENTERPRISES
Tel 647-2204 Fast
Tel 647-2204 Fax
Tel 647-2204 Int
Tel 647-2204 ORDON
Tel 647-2204 Showville
Tel 647-2204 Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2204 Tel.
Tel 647-2205
Tel 647-2205 Shawville
Tel 647-2205 V Congratulations
TeL 647-2206
Tel 647-2232
Tel 647-223»
Tel 647-2272
Tel 647-2277
Tel 647-2277 E
Tel 647-2277 Opening
Tel 647-22M Fax
Tel 647-2324
Tel 647-2324 Ladysmith
Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2403
Tel 647-2411
Tel 647-2419 en ï SHOP
Tel 647-2422
Tel 647-2422 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2430
Tel 647-2438.
Tel 647-2459
Tel 647-2474
Tel 647-2550
Tel 647-2550 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2570
Tel 647-2633
Tel 647-2633 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-2633 MARY S SEWING
TeL 647-2677
TeL 647-2680 Shawvllle
TeL 647-2702
Tel 647-2721
Tel 647-2722 Shawville Quebec
Tel 647-2723
TeL 647-2727
Tel 647-2727 Refreshments
Tel 647-2733
Tel 647-2739
Tel 647-2750
Tel 647-2760
Tel 647-2760 ISntJW
Tel 647-2760 A
Tel 647-2760 Shawville
Tel 647-2760 DRAWING
Tel 647-2760 JEWELLERS Main Street
Tel 647-2760 Pontine
Tel 647-2760 Shawvie
Tel 647-2760 Shawviile
Tel 647-2760 Tel.
Tel 647-2764
Tel 647-2764 S J.
Tel 647-2778
Tel 647-2778 S »
Tel 647-277P
Tel 647-2800
Tel 647-2810
Tel 647-2811
TeL 647-2814
Tel 647-282
Tel 647-2822
Tel 647-2838
Tel 647-2842
Tel 647-2894
Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2975 Z,as
Tel 647-2975 Abitit
Tel 647-2975 R 389 Main Street
Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Tel 647-2975 Showville
Tel 647-2975 Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2975 Tel.
Tel 647-2979
Tel 647-3033
Tel 647-3120
Tel 647-3290
Tel 647-3290 FREE
Tel 647-3405
Tel 647-3408
Tel 647-3411
Tel 647-3411 Ladysmith
Tel 647-3411 Wf
Tel 647-3424
Tel 647-3433
Tel 647-3529
Tel 647-3542 Rhone
Tel 647-3547
Tel 647-3594
TeL 647-3651
Tel 647-3723
Tel 647-3751
Tel 647-3762
Tel 647-3779
Tel 647-3831
Tel 647-3831 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-3831 Shawville
Tel 647-383Î
Tel 647-3841
Tel 647-3885 Res 647-2376
Tel 647-3S36
Tel 647-5369
Tel 647-5435
Tel 647-5449
Tel 647-5531
Tel 647-5542 Edith
Tel 647-5569
Tel 647-5581
Tel 647-5583
Tel 647-5640 Highway
Tel 647-5666
Tel 647-5666 Rhone
Tel 647-5666 Shawville
Tel 647-5768
Tel 647-5770
Tel 647-5930
Tel 647-5985
Tel 647-6443
Tel 647-6443 Leave
Tel 647-6555
Tel 647-ing
Tel 647-M31
Tel 647.29<5
Tel 771-74 M Sunday
Tel 818-647-2968
Tel 819-647-2204
Tel 819-647-2204 Fa*
Tel 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel 819-647-2562
Tel 819-647-2968
Tel 819-647-3542 E-mail
Tel 819-647-5685
Tel.647-2256 Shawville
Tel.647-2500
Tel.647-2550 SHAWVILLE
Tel.647-2575 Tel.
Tel.647-2668 Shawville
Tel.647-2727
Tel.647-2727 Gallon
Tel.647-2727 Otter Lake
Tel.647-2921
Tel.647-5600
Tel: 647-2204 l
Tel: 647-2204 l 0*r«
Tel: 647-2204 Park
Tel: 647-2204 Z Fax
Tel: 647-2727 AU
Tel: 647-2818 l
Tel: 647-2842 l
Tel: 647-3547
Tel: 647-3831 en
Tel: 647-3862 S <K S «
Tel: 647-5700
Tel: 819-647-2204 en annexe
Tel: 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel: 819-647-2328 D 3 D
Tel: 819-647-2562
Tel:*819-647-2562
Télécopieur c.v. au 819-647-2845
Telephone 647-2722 l USED MRS
Telephone 647-2818 l PRECIOUS MOMENTS
Telephone 819-647-6505 l I 1
Thursday-Sunday
Today—647-2444
Townhouse 647-5362
TOY QUEST l 647-3002 Pontiac
U 647-2073 647-2074 D
Upper Can-Sunday
Upper Ga School
Va * l 647 2204
Vetone Ave Shswvttte 819-647-2417
Victoria Ave High School’s
Victoria Ave PhOH6 819-647-2937 PROP.
Victoria Ave School
Victoria Ave School.
Victoria Ave Shawville 647-3322
Victoria Ave Shawville 819-647-3357
Victoria Avenue 647-3010 H l "r7.
Victoria Avenue School
Warren Halligan au 647-5605.
Wk + l 647-5932 lysie_wheezy
Worship
Worship X V
Worship Sound
Worship—<0.45 Evening
Worship—Ï0.45 Evening
XI9-647-51X4
£-647-20
ΠEvening Prayer
0.-00 a.m.—Sunday School L
!6otc Bible Institute of Panibrun Sask X
!7th School Masham
!n9 «"4 Bible Study INSURANCE Campbell
%f5yTiZ Sunday
& 14-15-16 Stone School Gallery
& Bible Study BRISTOL RIDGE Tubman
& Bible Study CampbcIPs Bay •—Sunday School Morning Worship
& Bible Study CampbeU’s Bay a.m.—Sunday School
& Bible Study INTERNATIONAL
& Bible Study Oaikiw IHH No
& Bible Study Onslow Worship Service
& Bible Study Pastor E. G. Kauffeldt CHAMBER 0F COMMERCE OPEN
& Bible Study PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Thursday
& Bible Study PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
& Bible Study Quyon Parish Rev. E.
& Bible Study Rev. O’D/iscolI.
& Bible Study ROMAN CATHOLIC
& Bible Study Saturday
& Bible Study Saturday p.m.—Young Pe Service
& Bible Study | Rev.
& Bible Study —Everyone Welcome PONTIAC HOTEL Tuesday
& School Association
&2K School Taxes
* Co Pilot; Nipper s Saturday Morning
*10,995 Sunday School Morning Worship
*16,995 c Worship With U
*1E High School
*4,50 School Boys Windbreak
,*9-647-2724
,0:00 a.m.-Sundav School
,0;00 School
,8an c Sunday Visitors
-0:00 am.-Sunday School
-1 School Board
-2.30 Sunday School
-5 p.m Telephone 647-2234-5 Massey Ferguson
-5 p.m. Telephone 647-6611 C.K. STEEVES
-647-2234,2235
-647-3722 Advertising
........647-5378
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 | FIRE............. QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... J Happy St Patrick
.1 c Worship Whh Us
.1 School Shoeblack Society of Eng-
.100—Evening
0 School Commission
0.00 a.m.—Sunday School
0/ielow Elementary School
046-2829 Sunday Service Bit* Sudy Wednesday Prayer Meeting Saturday
0CH School
0f School
0f School Commissioners
0nalow School
0nsIow Intermediate School
0nslow Elementary School
0nslow Intermediate School
0p.m.—Evening Service CHRIST CHURCH.
0—Daily Vacation Bible School
1 School
1 Service Bible Study
1 Standard Church 647-5620 Shawville Rev.
1$ Popular Study historf EngH#h
1''olytcchnlc School of
1,00 Wed*—Bd>le Study
1,647-3813 Farm
1- School Trophy
1-100-511-6950 Sunday Morning Worship Bible Study Alternating Wed 7:30
1-613-582-3414 School Always
1-800-265-2940 Wad Bible Study
1-819-647-2134
1-819-647-2585
1-819-647-5728
1-877-647-2670 Division Pontiac
1.00 School Children .50
1.00 p.m.--Sunday School
1.00 School No.
1.30 p.m.—Sunday School 2.30 p.m.—Church Service Everyone Welcome Campbell
1.30 p.m.—Sunday School 2.30 p.m.—Church Service Everyone Welcome Campbell’
1.30 p.m.—Sunday School 2.30 p.m.—Worship Service STREET DANCE
1.30 p.m.—Sunday School 2.30 p.m.—Worship Service WALSH COLLISION REPAIRS
1.30 p.m—Sunday School 2.30 pm.—Worship Service PARISH OF QUYON Preacher—Rev.
1.30 pm—Sunday School
1.30 Sunday School 7.15 Evening Service
1.30—.Sunday School
1.30—Sunday
1.30—Sunday School
1.36 p.m.—Sunday School
1.45 p.m.-—Sunday School
1.50 School
1.60 Fresh Morning Medow
1.65 per 100-lbs Bristol School
1.99 "School Opening Special BUTT 65c
10.00—-Sunday
10.30—Morning
100,000 Largest Training School
100,000 Onslow Intermediate School
103rd Anniversary Morning Service & Sunday School Rev. Gordon Ballantyne
11,1983 School Board Community
11.00-Worship
11.00—Worship
110.00 am—Sunday School
11hO0 Free Methodist Sunday School Morning Worship Pastor John Foley Saturday Sund
12,000,000 School Opening Clarendon Elemental
13,1961 Regional School Boards
15.1 School Municipality of Contact Mrs. Albert Cole
150 Elementary School
165 TH / Nursery School
17 Metropolitan Bible Church
17,051 Wesleyan Methodist Sunday
17-18-19 School Children Admitted Free
175.00 i or School Fairs Quyon
178J School Health Service
18,1984 Regional School Board of Western Quebec Dear Sirs
19)647-07 Y B
19-1975 School Reunion STUCCO FOR BEAUTY
1917-18 School
1947-48 School
1948-49 School
1958-59 School Carl Nelson
1959-60 Shawville High School
1962-1965 School
1965-66 School
1966-67 School
1967-68 School
1970-71 School
1971-1972 School Tex
1971-72 School
1971/72 School
1971/72 School Tear
1972-73 School
1972/73 School
1973-74 School Calendar Executive Regional
1973/72 School Calendar
1974-7$ School
1974-75 School Committee
1974/75 School
1975-76 School
1975-76 School Phone
1976-77 School
1977-78 School
1977/78 School
1978-79 School
1978-79 School Next
1979-30 School
1979-80 School
1979-80 School Milk
1980-81 School
1981-82 School
1981-82 School Calendar
1982-83 School
1982-83 School Board
1985-86 School Committee
1a m—Sunday School Shawville
1f School Board Quyon
1J am Morning Worship
1L45 a.m.—Sunday School St
1mison''s School
1Q.00 a.m.-—Sunday School
1st Michael’s School;
1st Onslow Elementary School Spring Concert
1W08 | School Board
1—Each School
1‘dblic School Commissioners
1‘”l Bible Study Trinity Church
2 School
2-room School
2. Ladysmith Intermediate School; Lynne Bretzlaff;
2. School
2. School Board
2.0 0 Morning Prayer
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 1.30 p.m.—Sunday School
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m,—Evening Service STARKS CORNERS Rev. A. F Pokes
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Çvening Service
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service Ji
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service ALKYD SANI-FLAT Toymakers Artists
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA CHURCH OF ENGLAND
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service 1
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Sunday Services
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service BETHELPENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Sunday Services
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE Rev.
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service BRISTOL RIDGE - PENTECOSTAL
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL MISSION
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service CHURCH OF ENGLAND
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service CREDIT TERMS MAY BE ARRANGED Schwartz Parish
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service Discussing
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service HODGINS W.A. L
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service HOLINESS MOVEMENT CHURCH
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service HOLINESS MOVEMENT CHURCH Pastor
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service HOLINESS MOVEMENT CHURCH SOMETHIN’F
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service Leilan
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service MAHER S SHOES
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service Pastor
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service Pastor C McArthur HOLINESS MOVEMENT SHAWVILLE Re
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service PRESBYTERIAN Bristol Memorial Presbyterian Church
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service REPAIRS A SPECIALTY—
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service S!M W
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service SONNY SOUTH BM
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service St. Andrews Presbyterian Church Fort
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service The Equity Is Read By
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service United Cherch Fort Co along
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA CHURCH OF ENGLAND
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service We
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Pastor
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service WHOLE
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service X
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service Xv.W
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.Of p.m.—Evening Service ÎT-
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 7.30 p.m,—Worship Service
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
2.00 p.m—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
2.00 p.rv—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
2.00 pm—Sunday School 7.30 pm—Worship Service Wednesday
2.00 School Days
2.30 p m—Sunday School
2.30 p.m. Evening Service
2.30 p.m.—Sunday School 3.30 p.m.—Worship Service
2.30 p.m.—Sunday School 3.30 p.m.—Worship Service RADFORD 8.00 p.m—Evening Service THE LUTHERAN CHU
2.30 p.m.—Worship Service STARKS CORNERS Rev. A
2.30 p.m.—Worship Service Austin 7.45 p.m.—Worship Service
2.30 p.m.—Worship Service Guest Preacher
2.30 p.m.—Worship Service Shawville 2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
2.30 pm—Worship Service STARK’S CORNERS Rev. A
2.30 Sunday School
2.30—Sunday School
2.43 p.m.--Sunday School NORTH CLARENDON
2.50 for School Margaret Mooihead
2.60 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Pastor
2.95 High School
20 -2010 School
2008-20 School
2010-2011 School
21,1960 School
21-07-89 School Board
24,1988 School Board
26,1987 School
2693
27,1988 School Board
28,763 School Librarian - Pontiac High School
299 447-24S2 Bible Study
2bf19 Farm Produce SUNDAY
2bi22 School Municipality
2bj22 School Cafeteria
2bjn28 Special Dance Sunday
2bm28 School Board
2bs28 slow Elementary School
2nd & 4th Sundays Morning Prayer
2nd & 4th Sundays Morning Prayer Wednesdays
2nd Cook Morning
2nd Onslow Intermediate School
2vlodcI School Bx&ms
2x9884j6 Central Pontiac School Board Shewville Le
2xo31 School
3 Flying Training School
3 High School
3 High School Carnival
3 Party School
3 Protestant School Board Minutes
3 School
3 School Board of Ottawa VaHey
3. High School Auditorium Saturday May
3. M.isbam School Corporation.
3. School
3. Sunday School
3.00 p.m,—Worship Service BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL MISSION Rev. L
3.00 p.m.—Evening Prayer St. Luke’s Service
3.00 p.m.—Evening Prayer St. Luxe s Service Withdrawn Week day Services St. Paul’s Wednesday
3.00 p.m.—Evening Service
3.00 p.m.—Evening Service FORT COULONGE CHARGE
3.00 p.m.—Evening Service Japanese Church Leader
3.00 p.m.—Evening Service Pastor
3.00 p.m.—Sunday School
3.00 p.m.—Worship Service
3.00 p.m.—Worship Service BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Pastor
3.00 p.m.—Worship Service Knox 8.00 p.m.—Evening Service SHAWVILLE Pastor
3.00— Sunday School
3.24 School Pub
3.30 p.m.—Worship Service BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Rev.
3.30 p.m.—Worship Service RADFORD
3.30 p.m.—Worship Service RADFORD 8.00 p.m.—Evening Service
3.30 Sunday School
3.30— Genetics MORNING Round Tower
300,- School Municipality
3015x01 School
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd &
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd & 4th Sundays Holy Communion St Paul
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd A
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd and
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 9:30
3roup & Adult Study
3sr Pembroke Senior PuMte School
3U p.m.—Worship Service Geo
4 Dominion School Railroading
4 School
4 Sons Funeral Home 819-647-2221
4 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
4-WHEEL DRIVE Morning Worship a.m.
40,000 Elementary School
432-2104 c MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Worship With U AUTO THEFT
432-2104 Wetchtowor Study
432-4224 High School
432-5764 Prayer Bible Study Youth Group
432-8153 Obituary Mary Margaret Coyle PROPHETIC BIBLE CONFERENCE Mary Margaret
453-7656 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Home
453-7656 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bibte Study Grp* Thu Ybuth Group Th
453-7656 Sunday School Morning Worship Pastor John Foley Mass Saturday
453-7668 Sunder Service Sunday School Church of Faith
458- School Commissioners
458-2040 Elementary School
458-2075 School
48-3c Mid-week Bible Studies
4:00pm Sunday School Morning Worship
4th - Municipal Hall school
4th School Board
4th School Opening Branch
4th School Opening Parish of Shawville Rev. T. E. R. Nurse
4th Sundays Morning
4th Sundays Morning Prayer
4th Sundays Morning Prayer 11
4th Sundays Morning Prayer 11.00
4th Sundays Morning Prayer 11:00
4th Sundays Morning Prayer 7:30
4th Sundays Morning Prayer >
4th Sundays Morning Prayer II
4u Fort School OFFICE AND SHOW
4xJn12 School Elevator Fund
5 Hockey School
5 PM Bible Study
5 School
5 School Board
5 School Bristol Mines
5 School Hall
5*mdey School
5-17 High School Auditorium
5.00 & Children - Free SUNDAY
5.00 Sunday School Meet Moyer School Supplie* Separate School Board
549772bm23 | School
549l8b4m30 School Municipality of Onslow
550-32-000153-921 School Teacher
582-3459 School
5c 0 Ojc Bristol No 4 School Closing Bristol School X
5S==HS School
5th 647-2204 Information
5th 647-3380 Annual Awards Show and Dance
5th Sundays Morning Prayer
5th Sundays Morning Prayer 9:30
6 School Bristol
6*,V ¦ School Board Election November
6-13 SHAWVILLE Bible Study Young Pioplee
6.30 p.m.—Kids Bible Klub 8.00 pm-----Young Peoples Minute Message—Help for To-1 Morning Masses—
6.30 p.m.—Kids Bible Klub WESLEYAN METHODIST Saturday
619-33 School MunkipeMty
637-2037 School
647
647 564’aW
647 Dominion Bldg.
647"ZZUO Telephone
647-
647- Services
647- Best
647- c Bryson
647- Consulting Engineers
647- Dame Street
647- Division of Continuing
647- el
647- Farm
647- Hospital
647- Marine Cargo Containers
647- mont Fish & Game Club
647- Motors
647- munity Hospital
647- N H
647- Painting
647- PERSONA L Valentine
647- Publishing Co Inc.
647- Shop
647- yoUi Claims Court
647-1474
647-1705
647-1917
647-2
647-2 1
647-2025 INC OV-2247
647-2030 r Chicken Coop Hodgins Plaza
647-2047 Fair
647-2056
647-2057
647-2066
647-2068 Limited Seating
647-2073
647-2073 647-2074 Commission
647-2073 647-2074 N #
647-2073 647-2074 Publishers
647-2073 Sales Hours
647-2073 Service
647-2074
647-2074 Business Hours
647-2074 c
647-2074 Call
647-2074 Canada LA MUNICIPALITÉ RÉGIONALE DE COMTÉ DE PONTIAC.
647-2074 Construction
647-2074 Equity
647-2074 Fire Prevention Week October
647-2074 Hi WAX
647-2074 Name Postal Code L CHRYSLER Canada
647-2074 S
647-2074 s Telephone
647-2074 Y OPEN MONDAYS T • Service Plans
647-2100 Motors
647-2122 Farm Produce
647-2128
647-2130 Hospital
647-2138 PAINTING & ROOFING.
647-2140
647-2145 Elementary
647-2151 Bus STORAGE.
647-2161 10 GEESE
647-2165 OTC Bristol Mines -
647-2166 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2191
647-2191 SOCIAL N 0 T F S IChartens Quyon Sympathy
647-2202
647-2204
647-2204 "Country Classroom
647-2204 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION
647-2204 Avis Public notices Public
647-2204 Baptist Campbell’
647-2204 Best
647-2204 c
647-2204 Farm Produce Sr*
647-2204 Hospital
647-2204 Hotel Chez Julie
647-2204 Northern Red Oak
647-2204 Youth Service
647-2205
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Bus
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supply Main Street
647-2205 e Postal Code---------------------- Please
647-2205 INVITATION Students of Pontiac Etudiants
647-2205 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2205 School Quyon
647-2205 Telephone
647-2206
647-2206 / Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
647-2206 Advertising
647-2206 Fair
647-2206 Information
647-2210
647-2211
647-2212
647-2218
647-2218 Equipment For Sale CANADA PROVINCE OF QUEBEC DIVORCE REGISTRATION DIVISION OF MONTREAL Ph
647-2218 Poor
647-2228
647-2231 Frozen Chicken
647-2232 ZACHARIAS GARAGE
647-2233 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake
647-2234
647-2234 PILON GARAGE INC PHONI 64B-BSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
647-2236
647-2238 Motors
647-2240
647-2244 Arena Shawville
647-2244 Ellard Perry 647-2955 William Smiley
647-2249 HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
647-2253
647-2254
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Hodglns* Plaza
647-2260 STRUTTS GARAGE & AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-2261-62 Best Wishes
647-2264
647-2264 Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Pastor Roy Godber
647-2268 TIRE L & M ELECTRONICS
647-2271
647-2291
647-2291 Fair Favourites
647-2293
647-2306
647-2307
647-2314.2xm15
647-2315
647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2335 Sunday School Mornhg Worshp
647-2336 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship Bristol Council
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2339
647-2345
647-2355 Merney Patterson Cru
647-2372
647-2376
647-2376 c
647-2376 Inc Bus
647-2377
647-2377 Fair Lodysmilh
647-2377 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2403
647-2403 Attention Senior Citizens Get Shawville Apartments Phase II
647-2403 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-2414
647-2416
647-2416 c Worship Wiéh U FORT WILLIAM
647-2416 Services éducatifs Educational Services FORT WILLIAM.
647-2417
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED
647-2417 Best
647-2417 Call Nellis Stewart 648-2861 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS L XV FREE ESTIM
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
647-2417 Other Antiques
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC F.
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC General Motor
647-2417 SHENANDOAH Color Jomei Stewart
647-2418
647-2419
647-2419 Department
647-2419 s Postal Code Card
647-2420
647-2420 Council Come
647-2430
647-2430 Best Wishes
647-2434
647-2438
647-2438 School Trustees
647-2444 LnkjSrM Municipal Emergency Police Service
647-2444 0 BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
647-2444 Com
647-2453
647-2455
647-2464 Emergency BERT DUNBAR ENT.
647-2464 M & RFEEDS Quyon
647-2465
647-2465 Limited Offer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
647-2465 Telephone
647-2466
647-2466 2bn13
647-2466 Beochburg Packers
647-2466 Inc B2J4
647-2468
647-2469 SHAWVILLE Visitors
647-2471
647-2472 Full
647-2495
647-2500
647-2500 - Publishers
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Ik Fort Coulonge
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
647-2500 Complete Line
647-2500 Full
647-2500 George Perry
647-2500 Telephone 432-4224 COMPLETED ACCURATELY Telephone 683-2381 VOS FORMULES DÏNPOTS REMPLIS AD
647-2503
647-2507
647-2508
647-2522
647-2525
647-2525 Charteris Color Alain Delon SMALL COLLIE GOLDEN COLour
647-2525 Shawville Methodist Church
647-2532
647-2535 Sunday School Morning Worship A Junor Church Evenng Worship
647-2535 Sunday School Worship & Junior Church
647-2540 / Aurcle Trudeau
647-2545 MOTEL & RESTAURANT
647-2546 Golf Club
647-2550 Complete Line
647-2550 Hodgins Plaza
647-2551 ba27 GARAGE
647-2555
647-2555 c
647-2555 School
647-2555 School Worship Sunday
647-2555 Sunday School Praise
647-2556 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
647-2560 Sunday School Morning Warship Evening Service Wed Home
647-2569
647-2575
647-2575 Shawville
647-2575 Shawville Visitors
647-2579 Elementary School
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Tue
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bible Study Grpe Thu Hxith Group Ot
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed Home Bible Study Grps 8:00pm Thu Yfouth
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed.
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worst» Event
647-2580 Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Servce Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Even
647-2581
647-2589 ers RENFREW/
647-2589 Truckers-Car
647-2597 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2603 Christian Education Hour
647-2606
647-2606 V G
647-2620
647-2623
647-2623 / de
647-2623 ENSEMBLE ENSEMBLE
647-2625
647-2626
647-2626 ShawvWe Bristol Phone
647-2627
647-2627 High
647-2630
647-2631
647-2633
647-2641 FRIDAY Senior Hockey Broomball Saturday journ Public Skating Broomball Gus
647-2651
647-2654
647-2655
647-2655 Telephone
647-2655 Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual OC Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday School
647-2659
647-2666
647-2666 Happy
647-2669
647-2670
647-2670 Cellular
647-2677
647-2677 Best
647-2680
647-2680 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service
647-2684 Annuel GARAGE
647-2688
647-2689
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship 5:00
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
647-2693 High School Seminar LIFE FRIDAY
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Pra.se Bible Study Ffl
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed B-bie Study Fn Student Ministries
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fn Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministre
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministries Toe
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bidle Study Fri Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr
647-2701
647-2701 Mae McCann
647-2719 S Store
647-2721-2722 Hi
647-2727 c
647-2727 CO 1S-20P
647-2727 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2727 Polly Pitt & Moe Larocque the
647-2727 Representatives
647-2727 SHAWVILLE Postal Code Province
647-2727 Telephone
647-2727 Telephone Brief
647-2727 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2731
647-2731 Photo
647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Metal Folding VAPORIZERS Clothes
647-2733
647-2733 /
647-2733 Parts & Service
647-2742
647-2760 V BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch HOBBS FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Main Street
647-2760 c Tel
647-2760 Information Tel
647-2764 11h00
647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
647-2772
647-2772 Electric Unit Heaters
647-2775
647-2778
647-2778 Mike’s Garage
647-2779
647-2793
647-2797 N N /
647-2800
647-2800 BRISTOL A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
647-2800 Charteris Chronicle FULL LINE OF GROCERIES BEER
647-2805 Argus Mazda
647-2814
647-2817
647-2817 ,il Automobile
647-2817 automobile Automobile
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2828
647-2831
647-2842 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc 648-2156 Pontiac Motel» Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions DOHERTY-
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc-
647-2851
647-2851 Bus CHURCH DIRECTORY FREE ESTIMATES Miss Marlene Frost
647-2851 Bus 3:30-5:30 FIGURE SKATING
647-2851 Bus FREE ESTIMATES Shewville
647-2856
647-2868 1 PM Dubois
647-2869
647-2869 Church Services
647-2869 Church Services McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
647-2869 Group
647-2869 Sales
647-2872 Sunday School Warship 4 Junior Church
647-2884 Sunday School & Morning Worthrp
647-2887
647-2887 Life
647-2892.
647-2893 Christian Education Hour
647-2896
647-2902 Golden Age Cm
647-2913 647-2805
647-2918
647-2929 Beachburg Packers
647-2933
647-2933 Police
647-2937
647-2937 H P
647-2938.
647-2953
647-2955
647-2955 Baptist Church WI CHRISTMAS PARLY THURS.
647-2955 c
647-2971 Lutheran Church
647-2973 PILON GARAGE INC 8:00
647-2975
647-2975 0 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
647-2975 Baptist SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
647-2975 Baptist Shawville
647-2975 Baptist Shewville
647-2975 Council SUNDAY—
647-2975 Farm Auction
647-2975 Hotels Soow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evleredo Motors Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers
647-2975 KID SHOW
647-2975 Ladies Shoes
647-2975 Seventh Line
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles S* Evinrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles M-Purpose
647-2981 Maple
647-2S22
647-3
647-3 2
647-3 2 Oil
647-30
647-3000 / 647-3010 Charter Master Photographer FREE
647-3004 Bean Supper
647-3052
647-3083
647-31
647-3106
647-3106 Front St.
647-3106 S
647-3112
647-3114 ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES
647-3121
647-3128
647-3133
647-3145 Com
647-3151 Eighth Line
647-3158
647-3162 TIMBER
647-3166 Full
647-3168
647-3169 Seventh Line social
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins Abbott
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins APT FOR RENT—
647-3194 PLOUFFE GARAGE
647-3196
647-3206 Wool Works - Lalnorie Pontiac Box
647-3207
647-3207 ©te Ltd
647-3215 c
647-3215 Service des Contrats MlnMtère des Transports
647-3222 Atomic Energy Énergie
647-3222Portage du Fort
647-3228 Agricultural Hall
647-3229
647-3238 bjn29 GARAGE & YARD SALES
647-3251
647-3251 Y ACM
647-3253
647-3253 (Home
647-3256
647-3256 Painting
647-3274
647-3283 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-3290 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-32^6 c
647-3305 Shawville Senior Girls
647-3311
647-3313
647-3313 Farm
647-3322 Store
647-3323
647-3328
647-3331
647-3333 Horse Draw
647-3339
647-3339 Equity
647-3339 MacGREGOR Bristol
647-3340
647-3340 Allumettes Island East THANK YOU
647-3340 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-3340 NORWAY Antiques
647-3340 Pictures
647-3340 SHARE CHEZ 106 WINNERS
647-3357 Computer Systems - Sales - Service
647-3366 Strutt’s Garage & Towing Highway
647-3375
647-3380
647-3403
647-3403 Residence L
647-3405
647-3405 24526BJN4 Cemetery
647-3411
647-3416 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-3416 Planning
647-3423
647-3423 Advertising
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH Mr. Roy G
647-3424
647-3441
647-3441 Y
647-3446
647-3449 Service SATURDAY
647-3449 Seventh Line
647-3450 "
647-3452
647-3459
647-3459 Best
647-3459 c Caldwell
647-3459 Sons Funeral Home Sunday
647-3459.__
647-3461
647-3462 Seventh Line TENDERS ARE HEREBY CALLED QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLED
647-34671 Brothers
647-3474 Telephone
647-3477 Oil XH 1
647-3478 / Select
647-3497
647-3502
647-3507 Arena
647-3514
647-3522
647-3526 Farm
647-3526 Farm Lake
647-3538
647-3540
647-3540 Ol Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
647-3542
647-3542 Fourth Line Rolling Acres Since
647-3559 Services
647-3580 for Bristol Mines
647-3586 Farm Auction Livestock
647-3586 Gordon F Witt Presiding
647-3590 Mac
647-3595
647-36 Parish North Clarendon House Richardson Murray
647-3605
647-3606
647-3606 / Ltd 4
647-3606 radio Sa
647-3606 Village Cemetery Committee
647-3607
647-3608 Party
647-3611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3613
647-3614 Manson McDowell b 2bm31
647-3616
647-3616 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
647-3616 Telephone Numbers REAL ESTATE BROKERS
647-3618
647-3628
647-3628 Golf School
647-3628 Shawville Tel
647-3640
647-3640 Heritage Custom
647-3641
647-3645 Wheel
647-3652
647-3661
647-3662 Family
647-3665 2biyi6 Cemetery Service
647-3673
647-3676 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-3691
647-37 Ronnie Hodglne N X 20
647-3700
647-3704
647-3704 Books
647-3704 Shawville Plaza
647-3707 Contact Carson
647-3714 BRISTOL ANTIQUES
647-3718 ShafwviUe
647-3723
647-3723 Hodgins Plaza
647-3723 V Entertainment
647-3728
647-3732
647-3735
647-3735 Telephone
647-3737
647-3745 United Church
647-3746
647-3749
647-3750
647-3751 Shawville b Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS
647-3759
647-3767
647-3786
647-38 Telephone
647-3800
647-3807 As
647-3813 c
647-3817
647-3821
647-3821 Free Methodist UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
647-3821 Lions BEEF BARBECUE
647-3821 Telephone 432-4224 REV.
647-3828
647-3828 Advertising
647-3831
647-3831 Division of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 Division ol Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3841
647-3841 Farm Safety
647-3841 Medical Association Dr CFG
647-3846 Construction
647-3849
647-3852 c
647-3855 Best
647-3855 nd R Thoms
647-3860
647-3861
647-3861 Books
647-3864 Residence Pho
647-3866
647-3877 INN AL S ELECTRIC REG D TEL NORWAY Al Manzoli M El
647-3877 P.O.
647-3881
647-3881 Atkinson’s Sports Bar Hwy
647-3881 INC I
647-3885
647-3885 Prices
647-3887
647-38^8 c
647-3927
647-3927 Special
647-3945 School Board TRANSPORTATION RUNNING SMOOTHLY FOR P.R.S.B.W.Q
647-3950
647-3950 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
647-3961 Clarendon Recreation Association
647-3977 House
647-3979
647-3979 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
647-3987
647-39SO
647-5015
647-5035
647-5121
647-5121 Daniel Tremblay May God
647-5140
647-5162
647-5188
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 0 Office
647-5248 Canada
647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
647-5271
647-5280
647-53
647-5303
647-5306
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 0 Elementary School
647-5306 0 Horse
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 Free Methodist Campbell’s Bay
647-5306 M G CUV
647-5306 Sales
647-5306 Spring Garage Special Futures i Development Corporation Why Jo
647-5332
647-5334y 59
647-5368
647-5368 Wheel
647-5371 Fayor* Real Estate German Shepherd
647-5373
647-5378
647-5378 Wanted
647-5388
647-5400
647-5405
647-5410
647-5413
647-5413 c
647-5430
647-5437 Shop
647-5446
647-5461
647-5485
647-5488 Stephen’s Anglican Church
647-5493
647-5501 Motors
647-5513.1-819-
647-5519
647-5526
647-5555
647-5555 All
647-5561 Maure Guilieni 647-5641 Join Con
647-5563
647-5565
647-5565 Everett McCorriston
647-5565 Everett MeCor
647-5580
647-5581
647-5581 Associated
647-5581 Watch
647-5583
647-5583 Air Conditioning
647-5583 Shoe Shop
647-5585
647-5591 Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie & Myrtle Barber SUN.
647-5603
647-5605
647-5605 FULL
647-5611
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPREU S RAT — PHONE 64B-SSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Baptist FAST
647-5611 c Ib
647-5611 du Fort Council
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Showvllle
647-5620
647-5625
647-5634 Special SI
647-5640
647-5642
647-5644 Committee
647-5647
647-5647 OTC GARAGE DOOR
647-5648
647-5653 X Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
647-5658
647-5661
647-5663 #
647-5664 Hard Water Problems
647-5666
647-5666 Full
647-5666 Ronnie
647-5696
647-5700
647-5701
647-5701 PICARD’S GARAGE T
647-5701 STRUTTS GARAGE A AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-5702
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Carson Ernest
647-5702 Complete Line
647-5702 Lutheran ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
647-5702 Plus
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Youth Bible Study
647-5711
647-5723
647-5730
647-5731
647-5731 Chaps Sports Bar
647-5733
647-5740 Lions Hall
647-5755
647-5760
647-5777
647-5779
647-5793 Mac G RFC OR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED V ORDINATEURS PONTIAC
647-5801
647-5801 Lions Hall
647-5808
647-5808 Shop
647-5808 E & A CARPETS Graduate Please
647-5808 International Co expaning
647-5848
647-5860
647-5861
647-5861 Services Real Estate
647-5889
647-5934
647-5944
647-5959
647-5959 Best
647-5966 Usa Trudeau
647-5970
647-6001 Quyon Ferry
647-6040
647-6121
647-6123
647-6146 For Information
647-6181
647-6215 P P
647-6295
647-6297
647-6300
647-6306
647-6306 Monuments School
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence KOA KAMPGROUNDS
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence MONUMENTS GEO.
647-6307 Business N Lie Evans Bay Hunting
647-6307 Business Pastor McElwain
647-6363
647-6373
647-6378
647-6424 Anne Meehan
647-6482
647-6490
647-6492
647-6528
647-6539 E T
647-6552 Service
647-6675
647-6702
647-6702 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Parish
647-6706
647-6711 Electric Unit Heaters
647-6797
647-6848
647-6895 Cellular Emergency
647-6908 W* Season
647-6941 Picard’s Garage
647-6960
647-6969
647-6975
647-7004
647-7004 Department
647-7007 Cellular Days
647-8121
647-9929.
647-At
647-Bryson Lions Hall
647-Cemetery Service
647-i
647-It
647-M&S
647-On
647-One
647-Portage du Fort
647-the
647.2151
647.36o6
647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
648-2179 School
648-2920 Sunday Services
648-2949 Adult Bible Studies
648-5625 SCHOOL HEALTH NURSE NIP MUNICIPAL Corporation
648-5883 Commission Scolaire Régionale Protestant de Western Quebec Protestant Regional School Boar
648-5896 Saturday Bible Study Thursday Mbuth Group Fndey DISHAK SATELLITE SYSTEMS SALES & SERVICE V
648-5961 Group ShawvHJa Lions Club ANNUAL OYSTER PARTY SUNDAY Hot
6536XN16 School Municipality
668,647
669-14 for School Commission
683-3 4 Telephone 647-2818
684-6818 H Km Morning Worship
68883xjy6 School Commission
689-5232 & Baptist Otter Lake Sunday School WtorWup 6 Junior Church
6i Regional School Commission
6th Annual McDowell Home & School Saturday
7"in&(lG Clothing Honor RolL Radford School
7,1939 School Teachers
7,p.m Sunday School
7-2335 Sunday School
7-2535 Sunday School Morning Worship & Junior Church
7-2555 Sunday School Praise A Worshf
7-2580 Sunday School
7-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service
7-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship fcwimg Service Wed Home Bible Study Grpe 8:00
7-2884 Sunday School & Morning Worship Messe Dimanche Davidson St Pierre
7-2902 Shawville High School
7-2988 Shawville High School
7-2997 Shawville High School Principal’s office
7. School Principal Sister Catherine
7.00 p.m.—Evening Service
7.00 p.m.—Evening Service PARISH OF QÜYON St 1
7.15 p.m. Youth Group and Adult Study
7.25 p.m.—Sunday School
7.25 Sunday School
7.30 n.m.—Evening Service
7.30 p.m. Bible Study
7.30 p.m. Church School Tuesday
7.30 p.m.-—Worship Service Pec
7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Sunday Service
7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Morning Worship 7.30—p.m.—Evangelistic Service
7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service] Morning Masses
7.30 p.m.—Evening Service BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
7.30 p.m.—Evening Service FARM
7.30 p.m.—Evening Service Plane Sales & Service P ftlRWCB Tuning & Repairs ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWV
7.30 p.m.—Evening Service SI. Luke s
7.30 p.m.—Evening Service STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
7.30 p.m.—Evening Service Y A RM
7.30 p.m.—Evening Service YARM
7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Morning Worship Tuesday 8.00 p.m.—Young Peoples Shawville 7.00 p.m.—Sabba
7.30 p.m.—Worship Service PARISH OF QUYON Rev.
7.30 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Sunday Services
7.30 p.m.—Worship Service YARM
7.30 pm—Evening Service Sunday Evening Service 7.30
7.30—p.m.—Evangelistic Service Morning Worship 8.00
7.34 Robert Cartman Moyer School Supplies Pontiac Farm Equipment
7.45 p.m.—Worship Service ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rev.
7.45 p.m.—Worship Service CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS NORTH CLARENDON St George’s
7.45 p.m.—Worship Service CLARENDON CHARGE
7.45 p.m.—Worship Service CLARENDON CHARGE Mr.
7.45 p.m.—Worship Service UNITED CHURCH
730pm Sunder School
730pm Sunday School MomngWorshg
74-647 Service Station & Restaurant
746712bf9 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board First Prize
770-4860 Telephone 432-4224 Mid-week Bible Studies
770-4880 Mid-week Bible Studies
771-7416 Youth Bible Study
7:00 pm Bible Study Thursday Wxjth Group Fnday Associated
7:30 pm Bible Study Office
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pen
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Slone Church Rev. L.H. Ballard
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev L.H. Ballard
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. L
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. L H
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. L.H. Ballard
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. L.H. Bollard
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LB.
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LH.
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LJH.
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LJL Ballard
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LÜ
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LU.
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Porteg* du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LJL Ballard
7:30 pm Bible Study United.
7:30pm Sunday School Morning Worship Evanng Worship Tue Prayer A Bible Bristol Mines Si Edward
7:30Theocratic School Father Ethier
7c School
7M Elementary School Shawville
7s Onslow Intermediate School Promotions Shawville Hospital Board Prepares Weekend
7th Line Vs Campbell’s Bay School
7—Sunday School
8-12—Vacation Bible School
8. School
8. School Tr ŒÊ We
8.00 Bible Study Friday
8.00 p.m Bible Study BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Shawvilk Minister Rev.
8.00 p.m Bible Study Friday—
8.00 p.m. Bible Readers Conference
8.00 p.m. Bible Society
8.00 p.m. Bible Study and Prayer INTERDENOMINATIONAL FAITH GOSPEL CHAPEL
8.00 p.m. Bible Study Friday
8.00 p.m.—Evening Service A
8.00 p.m.—Evening Service Sermon Topic
8.00 p.m.—Evening Service Y A RM
8.00 p.m.—Evening Service Y ARM
8.00 p.m.—Prayer & Bible Study Campbell
8.00 p.m.—Prayer & Bible Study Campbell s Bay 9.45 a.m.—-Sunday School
8.00 p.m.—Prayer & Bible Study Campbell s Bay 9.45 am—Sunday School
8.00 p.m.—Prayer & Bible Study Thursday
8.00 p.m.—Prayer & Bible Study Thursday—
8.00 p.m.—Prayt Bible Study YOU GET MORE
8.00 p.m.—Sunday School
8.00 p.m.—Worship Service
8.00 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH YÀRM
8.00 p.m.—Worship Service Cleaning Rods Oil & Blueing AMMUNITION OF ALL KINDS North Onslow
8.00 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY
8.00 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service These
8.00 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service Y A RM
8.00 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service YARM
8.00 p.m.—Young Peoples Shawville 7.00 p.m.—Sabbath School
8.00 pm Morning Worship
8.00 pm—Prayer & Bible Study Thursday
8.00 School Days 6.00 H. I. SMITH.
8.1)0 p.m. Bible Sludv Group Wednesday
8.15 p.m.—Worship Service Sand Bay
8.15 pm Bible Discussion Group St. Luke s
8.30 p.m. Bible
8.30 p.m. Bible Study
8.30 p.m. Bible Study A
8.30 p.m. Bible Study Campbell
8.30 p.m. Bible Study CHOICE ONE-OWNER
8.30 p.m. Bible Study Group THURSDAY
8.30 p.m. Bible Study Holy Trinity
8.30 p.m. Bible Study Pontiac County Recipe Book Now
8.30 p.m. Bible Study St.
8.30 p.m. Bible Study St. Ivke’s
8.30 p.m. Bible Study St. Lukes
8.30 p.m. Bible Study St. Lvkes
8.30 p.m. Bible Study St. Lvke’s
8.30 p.m. Bible Study St. Met
8.30 p.m. Bible Study THURSDAY
8.30 p.m. Bible Study |
8.30 School
800 Service Bible Study Wesleyan Shawville John Ouellet
811am Wed Bible Study Fri
819)647-1934
819)647-1934 th Pontiac Agricultural Society
819)647-2204 & CLARENDON
819)647-2206
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 Y NOTICE... Pontiac Prints
819)647-2669 Prompt Service
819)647-2778
819)647-6110 Hospital KEVIN OATTES
819)647-6123 Environment Week Wholesale
819)647-7007 Call Daniel
819*647*2 204 Postal Code
819-459-2422, Elementary School
819-647 3433
819-647-
819-647- Full
819-647- Nation
819-647- United Church
819-647-2007 WAL-MART CORRECTION En
819-647-2074 Home Child Care Service Tebizinian Early Childhood Centre Head Office
819-647-2114 Hilkroot Senior Citizens Home Ream
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Division Pontiac
819-647-2204 c Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-2204 Call
819-647-2204 Call CO <0fO~»
819-647-2204 Call CZ) CO
819-647-2204 Carson Hill
819-647-2204 Division
819-647-2204 Flyers
819-647-2204 Ltd Fort-Coulonge
819-647-2204 Publishers Heather Alberti Dickson Ross Dickson
819-647-2204 Sales & Service
819-647-2204 Th
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Reserve
819-647-2207
819-647-2211
819-647-2228
819-647-2233 CO M PA N Ï
819-647-2325
819-647-2328 c SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE ALARME_ PONTIA FORTIN & LEGAULT ME
819-647-2417-SI9-647-2416
819-647-2430 Full Service
819-647-2434
819-647-2450
819-647-2464
819-647-2526
819-647-2543 12th Line
819-647-2547 Now
819-647-2733
819-647-2733 Murray’s Sports and Automotive
819-647-2742
819-647-2776
819-647-2814 Club Quad du Pontiac FQCQ Randonnée
819-647-2924 Automotive Pads Murray s Automotive 819-647-2236 DRY CLEANER Dry
819-647-2928
819-647-2953
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3168 V
819-647-3306 76 Pembroke St. West
819-647-3306 c JJ NOTICE OF DISCONTINUANCE OF RAILWAY LINE AVIS DE CESSATION D EXPLOITATION DE UGNE
819-647-3306 Hotel Ladysmith Ladysmith
819-647-3306 WALMART CORRECTION NOTICE Men’s Dickies Insulated Bomber Jackets
819-647-3313
819-647-3441 Centre de
819-647-3532 Parts & Service
819-647-3732 Quyon Legion Branch
819-647-3926
819-647-5117 Happy
819-647-5213 Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
819-647-5271 Auto Paris
819-647-5306 c
819-647-5482 Front St.
819-647-5555
819-647-5555 Financial Review
819-647-5581
819-647-5581 Associated
819-647-5614
819-647-5755
819-647-5878 N F Lord
819-647-5889 Fair B
819-647-5922 Independent Distributor
819-647-5984 - Service de
819-647-6363
819-647-6525 & Products Crushed Stone TopSoil Sand
819-647-6528 Farm Supply
819-647-6606
819-647-6640 Hospital 819-647-2211 819-647-2239 Ambulance Police
819-647-6797 Hotel Ladysmith
819-648-2940 4:00pm Morning Worahip Rev Richard Gray
819-986-5720 High School
8:30 p.m. Bible Study Anglican Parish
8aville High School
8h00,10H30,19h00 Home Bible Study Groups.
8haw Home Study Course#
8MYTHS Service Station Morning
8oroes*ful Comrcerdel School
8PM Bible Study and Prayer INTERDENOMINATIONAL FAITH GOSPEL CHAPEL
8t Mary’s School
8th Line Bristol 819-647-5823
8unday School Children of Portage
8Weep,ng School Beuse No.
9 School Olympics
9-30-10 AM-NOON- Morning Kids Klub
9-647-2450
9.00 School
9.30 a.m.—Church Service 9.30 a.m.—Sunday School Fort Coulonge Rev. Wm
9.30 a.m.—Knox School Las- SHUR-GAIN ESSENTIAL MINERALS
9.30 a.m.—Sunday School
9.30 a.m.—Sunday School Fort Coo
9.30 a.m.—Sunday School Fort Cou
9.30 a.m.—Sunday School Fort Coulenge Rev. Wm
9.30 a.m.—Sunday School Fort Coulonge Rev. Wm
9.30 a.m.—Sunday School Port Coulonge Rev. Wm
9.30 a.m.—Sunday School St. Luke s
9.30 a.m.—Sunday School St. Luke’s
9.30 am—Sunday School
9.30 Sunday School
9.4.1 a.m.—Sunday School
9.43 a.m.—Sunday School
9.45 a.m.—-Sunday School
9.45 a.m.—Sunday School
9.45 a.m.—Sunday School Baugh
9.45 a.m.—Sunday School St
9.45 a.m.—Sunday School tic Service 7:45 p.m.—Bible Study & Prayer | Wednesday Sat
9.45 am—Sunday School
9.95 CO PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL
9018XN12 School Municipality
90PJ9-16 School Municipality
948—Important School Frock
977-3929 Shoe Gift and Bible Shop
98,446 School
994-7078 c Worship Wiéh U
9:00am School
9:30 am Bible Study Wednesday
9:30 Tuesday Bible Study
9:30am-4:30pm Free Methodist Sunday School Morning Wbrtfitp
9:45A.M. Sunday School 11A M Morning Worship 7:30
9:80 Tuesday Bible Study
9uebec School Board
9—Daily Vacation Bible Holiness Movement Grounds
9—Daily Vacation Bible School
:-8:00 p.m.—Prayer & Bible Study Onslow Sunday School
:00 School Board Commissioners
:647-2206 Com
:=:SSrS2 School
:I0 p.m. Bible Study Group THURSDAY
<t>a1ntry School Report
A M. Morning Prayer CUSHMAN MEMORIAL HULL
A M. Morning Prayer UNITED PENTECOSTAL MurreU s Centre Rev.
À NOTER Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 -
A" High School
A# Clarendon School Board
A''Vlrew Central School of Telegraphy TORONTO
A. H. Perry " Shawvllle 9.45 a.m.—Sunday School
A. H. Perry Shawvflle 9.45 a.m.—Sunday School
A. H. Perry Shawvflle Sunday School
A. H. Perry ShawvIDe 9:45 a.m.—Sunday School Oil
A. H. Perry Shawville 9.45 a.m.—Sunday School
A. H. Perry Shawville Prayer A Bible Stud
A. H. Perry Shawville Sunday School
A. H. Perry Shawvllle 9.45 a.m.—Sunday School
A. H. Perry Shtiwville 9.45 a.m.—Sunday School
A. H. Perry | Shawville 9.45 a.m.—Sunday School
A. High School
A. M Morning Prayer 3.00 P. M. Evening Prayer Special
A. M. Morning Prayer
A. M. Morning Prayer 3.00 P. M. Evening Prayer Wet Weather - Dry Feet
A. M. Morning Prayer 7.30
A. M. Morning Prayer.
A. M. Perry Shawville 9.45 a.m.—Sunday School
A. School
A. •lock Bible Study
a.111—Sunday School 1
A.M Church School
A.M Church School 11 A M Morning Worship Sermon
A.M. Church School
A.M. Church School 11 A.M. Morning Worship Sermon
A.M. Church School 11 A.M. Morning Worship Sermon - ANDREW.
A.M. Church School 11.00 A.M. Morning Worship Sermon
A.M. Church School 11:00 A.M. Morning Worship
A.M. Church School 11:00 A.M. Morning Worship C.G.l.T.
A.M. Church School 11:00 A.M. Morning Worship CHRISTMAS CANTATA
A.M. Church School 11:00 A.M. Morning Worship Sermon
A.M. Church School 11:00 A.M. Morning Worship Sermon* Who
A.M. Church School 11:00 A.M. Morning Worship Sermon- GOD
A.M. Church School NOTICE
A.M. Morning Prayer
A.M. Morning Prayer ST LUKES EARDLEY Rev Allan Bond
A.M. Morning Prayer THANK YOU CUSHMAN MEMORIAL HULL
A.M. Sunday School
A.M. Ths Church si Worship
a.m.-5unday School
A.m.—Sunday School
a.m.—Sunday School Morning Worship
a.m.—Sunday School Morning Worship 7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Midweek
a.m.—Sunday School SL Andrew’s
a.m.—Sunday School St Andrews Presbyterian Church Fort Coulonge Rev. Wm
A/lmer School Board
AAA The High School
AAcDowell School
Aadrews Knoi Bible Study
Aberdeen School Board
Aberdeen School Brd
Aberdeen Separate School
Able Shawville High School Boy Scouts
ABM School
ACADEMIC & HOME STUDY PROGRAMS
Academic Abili-standing School Spirit
ACADEMIC HIGH SCHOOL
ACADEMIC HIGH SCHOOL PROGRAMME A*
ACADEMIC HIGH SCHOOL PROGRAMME Starting Date Location
ACADEMIC HIGH SCHOOL PROGRAMME Æ‘Â Instructor
Academy School Board
Academy School Hoard
Academy School of Hairstyling
ACCESSORIES School
Acre - School
Acre* School
Acres Elementary School
Acres Elimentary School
Acres School
Act Respecting School Elections
ACTIVE SERVICE St. Luke’s —Sunday School
ACW Ladysmith School
ADA P LEADING SCHOOl IOIN O Orwrf
Address 647-2555 Postal Code
Address Central School of Telegraphy TORONTO
ADDRESS Postal Code AGE PHONE SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL
ADDRESS Shawville High School Auditorium
Adelaide School of Mines
Adeline La-Normal School Fort Cou
Adequate Physical Training Is Urged For Every Child of School Age
ADM AN’S TERRITORY Yarm Sunday School
Administra School Reports
Admis-McKinley School Board
Adresse Grenville Elementary School*
Aduli Bible Studies St. George’s
Adult Bible Studies
Adult Bible Studies St. George’s
Adult Bible Study
Adult Bible Study and Children s Club
Adult Bible Study and Childrens Club Wednesday
Adult Bible Study Childrens Chib Wednesday SALES AND SERVICE
Adult Bible Study Childrens Club Wednesday
Adult Bible Study Childrens Club Wednesday 7.-00
Adult Bible Study THURSDAY
Adult Bible Study WEDNESDAY
Adult Bible Study WEDNESDAY Adult Confirmation Class THURSDAY
Adult Bible Study Zion Everyone Welcome Fellowship
Adult Edu- School Board
Adult Education Department of Pontiac High School
Adult Education Department of Pontiac Protestant High School
ADULT EDUCATION SERVICE 0 Protestant Regional School Board of Western Quebec
ADULT EDUCATION SERVICE - PROTESTANT REGIONAL SCHOOL BOARD WESTERN QUE.
ADULT EDUCATION SERVICE Protestant Regional School Board of Western Quebec
ADULT EDUCATION SERVICE Protestant Regional School Board of Western Quebec For Daily Inspiration Di
ADULT EDUCATION SERVICE Protestant Regional School Board of Western Quebec HAVE WE GOT
ADULT EDUCATION SERVICE Protestant Regional School Board of Western Quebec Saturday
ADULT EDUCATION SERVICE Protestant Regional School Board of Western Quebec Shawville
ADULT EDUCATION SERVICE Regional School Board of Western Quebec
ADULT EDUCATION SERVICE Western Quebec Regional School Board
ADULT EDUCATION SERVICE Western Quebec Regional School Board There
Adult Education Service Western Quebec School
Adult Education Services Western Quebec Regional School Board Winter
Adult Education Services WESTERN QUEBEC SCHOOL BOARD PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL
Adult Education Services WESTERN QUEBEC SCHOOL BOARD Sylvia Bakker
Adult Education Services WESTERN QUEBEC SCHOOL BOARD Sylvia Bakker Equity
ADULT EDUCATION Shawville High School
ADULT EDUCATION V WESTERN QUEBEC REGIONAL SCHOOL BOARD Pontiac High School
ADULT EDUCATION Western Quebec Regional School Board Pontiac High School
Adult Entertainment SATURDAY ALL MORNING-BOY SCOUTS DISPLAY-BEHIND COMMUNITY CENTRE
Adult Group Zion 1.30 p.m.—Sunday School
Adult Group Zion 2.30 p.m.—Worship Service ALL ARE WELCOME
Adult Group Zion 2.30 p.m.—Worship Service STARK’S CORNERS Rev.
Adult High School
Adult High School Daytime Courses Sign
Adult High School Daytime Courses^NEvfe Campbell’s Bay Campus
Adult Stole Study
Adults & High School Students *1.00 Children
Adults and Children WEDNESDAY 8:30 pm Bible Study
Advanced Flying School
Advanced School of Agrichandising
ADVISORS 647-2141 Postal Code Given
AECL EACL Morning Worship
AfifO School Boys Scouts
Afrply Gordon School
After School
After School Daycare
After Shawville High School
After Trinity Morning Worship PRESBYTERIAN Bristol Memorial Presbyterian Bristol.
Ag High School
Agri- School
Agricultural Awareness Morning
Agricultural Awareness Morning W
Agricultural High School
Agricultural McDowell Elementary School
Agricultural Protestant School
Agricultural School
Agricultural School Professors
Agricultural Society; Wilfred Hus- | High School
Agriculture and School of Dietetics and Human Nutrition
Agriculture and School of Food Science
Agriculture and School Physical
Agriculture Information Day McDowell School
Agriculture Sales & Service 647-5216 Brvson Anna Sjewart Season
Agronome School Auditorium
Agronomist Committee Formed To Study School Curricula STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH
AI It DRESSING SCHOOL
AI It DRESSING SCHOOL LEAK.
AI School
AI Shawville High School
Aid field School
Aid School
Aid Sunday School Heun.-
Aid* field School
Aid-field School No. 1
Aid-Held School No. 1
Aidlirld School
Aids School
Aikman School
Aim’s School
AIN PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd 647-2204 BRYSON THEATRE • Auto-Level Circuit MARII.VMfV
Ainirican Bible Society
Aiphonsus High School
Air Force School
Air Navigation School
Air Observer School
Air School
Air Service Meeting re School Site
Air Transport School
Airplane Sunday School
Airplanes Valley High School
AÏS Bristol School Board CWL Vinton Bristol School Commission
AJi-wal Public SchooL
Al Bristol Bible School
Al- Protestant School Commission Of Onslow Scaled
Al- Sunday School Teachers
Al-phonsus High School
Alan Hilde- Study
Alaska Agricultural School
Alaska College s School of Mines
Alberta School Trustees* Association
Alberta School Trustees1 Association
Alberta University To Study Criminology
Albertan High School
Alcove Association ; Rupert Association ; Yarm Ladies Aid ; Li-cel les School
Ald-neld School No. 1
Aldershot Army School of
Aldficld School
Aldfielcl School
Aldfield Public School
Aldfield School
Aldfield School House
Aldfield School N.l
Aldfield School No.
Aldfield School No. 1
AldfieM School
Aldfietd School No.
Aldflehl School No.
Aldfleld School
Aldfleld School No. 1
AldfleM School
Aldflvld School No. 1
Aldfteid School No. 1
Aldticld School No.
Aldtield School
Aldtield School No.
Aldtield School No. 1
Alex new High School
Alex Rutledge Ca"°dion Bible Society
Alex School Municipality
ALEX SZALAY 647-5056 Charter Master
Alex Wilson School Roy
Alexander’s Welding Clarendon School Board
Alexandra High School
Alexandre High School
Alexandria School District
Algebra special-Ccntral School Board
Algonquin College School
Algonquin College School of Nursing
ALGONQUIN COLLEGE School of Renfrew County
Algonquin College’s School of Part-time Studies
Algonquin School
Algonquin School of Nursing Pembroke
Algonquin’s School of Part-time Studies
Algonquin’s School of Renfrew County
ALL ASPECTS OF SCHOOL LIFE
All Saints School
All School Board of Western
All School Children
All School Children Admitted Free
All School Needs
All School No.
All School Taxes
Allfield School No. 1
Alma School of Elocution
Almonte High School
Almonte High School Motion Cra
Aloysius Gonzaga School
Alphon-[6us High School
Alphonse High School
Alphonsus High School
Alphonsus High School Chapeau
Alphonsus School
Alphonsus* High School
Alphonsus* School
Also Sunday Morning Service 11
ALSO MANUFACTURERS OF Radford School
Altar Guild Meeting TUESDAY 0 p.m. Choir Practice WEDNESDAY 0 p.m. Bible Study Group THURSDAY
Alternate School Proposal
Alternate Sources of Energy Study Team
Alternative School
Altrortlveivas ol School Lite It
ALU Çurutey School Holy Communion
Alva Mary’s School Auditorium
Alywin School Board
AM 4.00 PM Sunday 4.00 PM 9.00 PM Leave OTTAWA Daily Ex
AM 4.00 PM Sunday 4.00 PM 9.00 PM Shawvillc RECIPE Sweet Pickled Crabapples Make
AM Church School
AM Family Worship
AM field School
AM Morning Worship OVERTURE DE POSTES CADRES INTERMEDIAIRES COORDONNATEUR SANTE
AM School No.
AM See.-Treas School Municipality Five Dozen Regatta Shirts
AM-NOON Saturday Morning Kids KJub E
Am-—Morning Service
Amalgamat- School Municipality
Amalgamated ----- School Board
Amalgamated School
Amalgamated School Board
Amalgamated School Board For Service Registered Berkshire Hog
Amalgamated School Board FORD
Amalgamated School Board Frost & Wood Cockshutt
Amalgamated School Board of Clarendon
Amalgamated School Board Ottawa Canada OTTAWA DAIRY
Amalgamated School Board R. XV.
Amalgamated School Board Shawville
Amalgamated School Board THE EQUITY
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........1-800-567-1280 ...819-647-2211 ...819-648-2141 FIRE DIRECTORY BUSIN
Amer-ative Vacation School
American Bible Society
American Bible Socitv.
American Floral Art School
American Floral Arts School
American Institute of Bible Society
American Leslie School
American School
American School of Oriental Research
Ames'' School
AMfield School No
Amherst Cove Consolidated School
Ami..— Gkbkrmovnt School Class IV.—Carrie
Ammal School
Among School Children.
AMOUNT ENCLOSED Prayer & Bible Study $1,921.52
Amprior District High School
Amprior High School
AMr** Central School of Telegraphy TORONTO
AMWMLD School No. 1
AN A EST Hi TICS ACETONE CLARENDON SCHOOL BOARD
AN ADA’S Greatest Commercial School
AN INDIAN NEWSPAPER School Reports SHAWVILLE SASH AND DOOR FACTORY
An- School
an-1 School Municipality
Analican Bible School Closes
Anbque School Desk
ANCIENT ACTORS WELL PAID NOTICE School Site Located Researches Show That Oldtime Enter
Andai Photo School
Andai Photo Victoria School
ANDERSON & TAYLOR ShiwvWe 647-2429 GREER’S FLEA MARKET Shawville SHAWVILLE FOODS Shawville
Anderson Co 8 p.m. SGe Study T V ST
André Laurendeau High School
André School Board
Andrea School Principal
Andrew*-Knox Bnatol Bible Study Thutodey Ibuth Group
Andrews Presbyterian Morning Service Bible Study Rev. Wm
Andrews-Knox Intermediate School UNITED CHURCH OP CANADA | ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA
Andrew’s Presbyterian Design School
Andrew’s Sunday School
ANDRK FORTIN A Shawville Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning Worship 11
ANDY S MUSIC SHOP St. Mary s School
ANG Sec.Treaj#* School Municipality
Ang-oprcre School Certificat de Publication
Angels School
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter Pontiac High School
ANGIE FOSTER School of Art
Anglican 647-2204
Anglican Bible School
ANGLICAN C III KOI CANADA Passion Sunday Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
ANGLICAN CHURCH 9.30 a.m.—Sunday School Fort Couionge Rev. Wm
Anglican Church Indian School
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Trinity Sunday Clarendon Parish Rev. T. Desmond Rowe
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA Trinity Sunday PRBEMttD BY OTTAWA GAS
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF i0;00 a.m.—Sunday School
ANGLICAN CHURCH Parish of Leslie Services Otter Lake—Sunday School
Anglican Church SUNDAY
Anglican Church Sunday School Picnic
Anglican School
ANGLICAN St Paul’s Sunday School
ANGLICAN St Paul’s Sunday
Anglican Sunday
Anglican Sunday School
Anglican Sunday School Annual Concert Church Hall
Anglican Sunday School Picnic
Anglican Sunday School Picnic Churchill Perk
Anglican Sunday Schools Hold Annual Christmas Trees CCA AT Le GUERRIER Mi
Anglican United Church ADULT EDUCATION SERVICE Western Quebec Regional School Board Pariah
Anglican Vacation Bible School
Anglican Worship
Anglophone School Board *5M6 PUBLIC NOTICE
Anglophone School Curriculum As
Animal Science Pontiac Protestant High School
Ann* School
Anne Elementary School
Anne s Elementary School
Anne School
Anne School De du Calumet Yours
Anne School Ile du
Anne School Paulette Gauthier
Anne’s School
Anne’s School TENDERS WANTED Plaintiff
ANNIVERSARY Standard Shawville Rev Q MacPherson 647-2S35 Morning Worship & >buth Church Ewnng Wors
ANNIVERSARY SALE THANKS ST John’s School
Anniversary Services 9:45 Bible School
Anniversary Services At Wesleyan Methodist Church Shawville School Cafeteria Back
Anniversary Services Shawville United Church SUNDAY
Anniversary vouth Bible Study Zion United Church
Anniversary Worship
Anniversary Worship Service
Announcement School Board Fencing
Announces High School Improvements Seed Fair Panel
ANNUAL CHRISTMAS DANCE Shawville High School
Annual Conference Of School Nurses Campbell’s Bay News
Annual Hospital Benefit 647-3521 Dance
Annual Quebec Association Protestant School Board
Annual School Banquet
Annual School Fair
Annual Sunday School
Annual Sunday School Christmas Program
Annual Vestry Meeting Church School - Sat
Anoth-ant High School
AnRhcan Sunday School
ANTED for School Sections No.
Anthony Onslow Elementary School
Antique School House Jeffrey Hodgins
Any School Library.
Any- Bible Study
APCUTO Magnificent Parallel Bible#
APILRKI School Auditorium
Aplmer High School
ApO School Board of Clarendon
Apostle R.C. Technical High School Church
Appleby School
APPLIANCE STORE All Cash Sales All Day & Evening Centre St.
Applications for School
Applications for School T
Applications of School Teachers
Apply Gordon School
Apply Post Office Bom Phono 647-3285
Appointed School Commis
Appointment Boys’ School Shirts
Approved Ministry of Transport School
April School
April School Board Conference
April School of Interior Design
April School Report Bristol School
April School We
AprU School Rsporta
Arc School Tax Assessments
Architectual School of McGill University
Arcy McGee High School
Arcy McGee School
Arena Onslow School
Arena REPAIR EVERY FRIDAY The Education Committee of Pontiac Protestant School Board
Argue Elementary School
ARGUE Sunday Rev.
Arl School
Armitage’s School
Armley Secondary School
Army Grace Hospital School
Army School
Army School of Cookery
Army Sunday School
Army Trades School
Arnold School
Arnprior Distric High School
Arnprior District High School
Arnprior High School
Arnprior OffSeason Skating School
Arnprlor High School
Around School
Around School Local Rod Cross
Art Carson School Plays
Art Materials School
Art School
Art Studio B Mm Business College Ottawa''s Greatest School of Business
Arthur High School
Articlel—The School Board
Artist School Board Canadian Pacific
Arts School
Arundel Elementary School
Arvida High School
Arvisai# Ottawa Separate School Board
As Elementary School
AS Ftf AS Pontiac Counts Protestant | BRONSON C entral School Board
AS School
As School Superintendent Digging
As- Bible Study
Ashley and Elementary School
Ashton 647-3459^4 1-819-983-1056
Ashton Sunday
ASSEMBLY H LL HIGH SCHOOL Bank of Montreal
Assembly Hall New High School
Asso- School Transportation
Associated Bible
Associates 1987 Research Study
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 Charteris News CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ASSOCIATES STANDARD CHURCH Shawville Pastor Floyd Druce Sunday School
ASSOCIATES STANDARD CHURCH Shawvllle Pastor Floyd Druce Sunday School
ASSOCIATION Bible Study Authorized Second Clow Moil
Association English High School Teacher Gives Advice
Association of Catholic High School Boards
Association of Catholic School Administrators OWEN BUCKINGHAM
Association of Handicapped EQUITY PHOTO SUNDAY
Association of Protestant School
Association of Protestant School Boards
Association of Protestant School Boards Letter Campaign Continues -
Association of Protestant School Boards Sheen
Association of Protestant School Boards Sports Stories
Association of Protestant School Gordon
Association Of Quebec Protestant School Boards
Association of School Administrators
Association of School Boards
Association of St- Evangelist High School
Association of Twdws MARGARET KNAPP Chairman Lennox vide District School Board BERNARD LANG PETER M
Association Onslow School Board
Association Protestant School Boards West Quebec Branch
Association School
Astrolab Hockey & Ringette School
Astrolabe Hockey & Ringette School
Astrolabe Hockey School
Astrolabe Hockey School Co-Ed -
Astrolabe Hockey School-Cobden Astrolabe Arena
Astrolabe Hockey School-Cobden Astrolabe Arena Sept.
AT 647-6123 Final Clearance Sale MURDOCK
AT 819-647-6084 FOR TRUCKING TO RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK SALE BARN
AT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
AT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Otter
AT MANIWAKI ON SUNDAY
AT PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL
AT PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL Spatial Feature
AT RENFREW Pontiac Furniture Centre SHAWVILLE Morning Worship St Matthew
AT Sale of School Lands
AT School
AT SCHOOL NO. 1
AT SCHOOL Tested Recipes For
AT SHAWVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
AT SIEUR DE COULONGE HIGH SCHOOL
AT Sunday
AT THE HIGH SCHOOL
AT THE MISSION SCHOOL.
AT THE ONSLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL QUYON
AT WALTHAM Catholic School
AT WHICH SCHOOL
Ated Bible Study
ATEQ (Quebec Association of School Transportation
Athens High School
Athlete School Reports
Athletic Council of Pontiac High School
Atkin-High School
ATMOSPHERE & ADMIN ACTIVITIES SCHOOL FACILITIES OVERALL
ATMOSPHERE & ADMIN ACTIVITIES SCHOOL FACILITIES OVERALL OPINION McGowan
Atnedee School
Ato# School
Attend Home & School
Attend Home & School Student Awards
Attend Vacation Bible School DONAT LeGUERRIER Mr. Wm
Attends Propane School JOHN F. KELLEY
Attention Residential School
ATV Onslow Elementary School
AUA< School Ilorsr
Auction Sale School Reports
AUCTION SALK FRIDAY EVENING
Auction School
AUCTION SCHOOL LEARN
Auctioneering School
Aug. Vacation Bible School
AUGUST 10 Onslow Intermediate School
AUGUST 16 RADFORD Morning
August 1G Morning Prayer 10.30
AUGUST 3-24- Saturday Morning Kids Klub
August School
August-January Sunday Our Lady of Perpetual Help
August-January Wed Bible Study Group
August-Jenuary Sunday Our Lady of Perpetual Help
AugustJanuary Sunday Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Austin School
Austin Sunday School
Austin Sunday School Hold Picnic
Austin—Sunday School
Australians Discover School Teach
AUTHORIZED SALES CENTRE Protestant School Municipality
Authorized School Books
Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 E & A Carpet Shop Eddie & Angela Jean-Marie Shawville
Auto Service Shawville 647-2261 Quyon Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Pontiac Vacuum Centre NEW LOC
AUTO WRECKERS Onslow School
Auto-Voce School
Automobile Worship Service SOMETHING ABOUT
Automotive Parts & Warehouseman LIFE AUTO FIRE St Matthews Charteris 11 A.M. Morning Prayer P.
Autumn School
Autumn School Supertendant
Auxiliary - Shawvilie 647-2147 Agricultural Society Chapeau 669-2228 Thome Recreation Association
Auxiliary Bible Society
Av* School
AVAILABLE AT M & S STORE SUNDAY
Avalanche Ranch Vacation Bible School
Ave School
Ave School Carnival
Avenue High School
Avenue School
Aviation School
Aviation Training School
AVIS POUR LA Merv Orr’s Transport Driver CANDIDATURE Training School
AV‘Thp School of Higher Efficiency
Awareness Violence Pontiac High School
AX Sunday School
AY Jackson School
Ay*mer School Board Portage du
Ayi- Roscvillc School
Ayi- School
Ayimer High School
Ayl- Bible Society
AYLMBK SCHOOL COMMISSION
Aylmer -Deachenes School Board
AYLMER Aylmer Elementary School
AYLMER Bible Study and P-ayer
Aylmer Catholic School Commission
Aylmer Catholic School Corn-invites
Aylmer Catholic School* Commission
Aylmer Elementary School
Aylmer Elementary School Chapeau
Aylmer Elementary School Quyon
Aylmer Elementary School Shirley
Aylmer Girls Inter-I School Softball League
Aylmer Heritage Association 684-6570 Dense McLean Nursery School
Aylmer High H,#h School
Aylmer High School
Aylmer High School Hockey Team
Aylmer High School Stmwvill- High School
Aylmer High School Win Aylmer High School
Aylmer High School*
Aylmer Hign School
Aylmer H«h School
Aylmer Manlwakl Intermediate School
Aylmer Protestant Elementary School
Aylmer Protestant High School
Aylmer Protestant School Board
Aylmer Protestant School Reunion June
Aylmer R.C. School Commission
Aylmer Roman Catholic School Commission
Aylmer School
Aylmer School Board
Aylmer School Board -
Aylmer School Board - Julien Fortin
Aylmer School Board Administration
AYLMER SCHOOL BOARD ELECTIONS
Aylmer School Board Simon Labrie
Aylmer School Board St. Mary
Aylmer School Board the
Aylmer School Boerd
Aylmer School Com-
Aylmer School Commie-eon
Aylmer School Commis-
Aylmer School Commission
AYLMER SCHOOL COMMISSION CHURCH DIRECTORY PUBLIC NOTICE PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Aylmer School Commission Lutheran Rev C Kappes St John
Aylmer School Commission provides Elementary School and High School
Aylmer School Commission REGISTRATION
Aylmer School Corn-
Aylmer School Cummissimi Coté Girls
Aylmer School Day Care
Aylmer School Girls
Aylmer School Le
Aylmer School Mary
Aylmer School MtrpCv
Aylmer School Prizes
Aylmer School Reunion June
Aylmer University School of Jour- Bulletin
Aylmer-Rapides des Chene School Board
AYLMIR SCHOOL BOARD
Aylwin School Board
Ayrshire Bonnieshade Morning Glory
Ayrshire School
AyUner High School
B*I HOUSE PONTIAC PROTESTANT / HIGH SCHOOL
B. School No.
B. Wood Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
B..S. Culllnl School
B.D School AUSTIN ST MATTHEW’S.
B.E. McDowell Elementary School
B.m —Suedâv School ReV T .
BA 9.45 a.m.—Sunday School Mrs.
BA a.m.—Sunday School
BA BD M. Paul’s fihawvllle Morning Prayer and Sunday School
BA BD St. Paul’s Shawville Morning Prayer BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Shawville Minister
BA CK- TO-SCHOOL
BA CK- TO-SCHOOl Quyon Fair
BA CK- TO-SCHOOL SHOES
BA CK-TO- SCHOOL J.. BILLY BEE HONEY MAPLE LEAF WEINERS
BA Sunday School
Back School
Back Ta School
Back-to School Special
Back-to-school
BACK-TO-SCHOOL CLOTHING Photo
BACK-TO-SCHOOL FURNITURE LTD CLOTHING For Girls and Boys LUCERNE
Backhoe Service FREE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES 648-2305 647-2606 ESTIAAATES
BACKING INDEPENDENT BUSINESS Study
Bad School
Baddeck Elementary School
Baddeck High School
Baddeck Rural High School
Bahr el Bible Bindings
Baie Comoau High School
Bailroaui School
Bakker School Association
Baldwin-Cartier School Board
Baldwin-Cartier School Commission
Ball Goody Canada’s Premier School of Business
Ball Shawville High School
Ball* McDowell School
BALM Sunday
Balm Sunday Service
BANCROFT GRADE H CONTI N-uutlon School
Bancroft School
Bancroft Sunday School
Banff School of Fine Arts
Bank of Montreal CHURCH DIRECTORY SUNDAY
Bank of Montreal endon School Board
Bank of Montreal Shawville 647-2264 Fax:647-5113 Ouyon 458-2357 Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
Bank of Montreal SHAWVILLE 819-647-2264 OUYON
Bank of Nova Scotia HEN RY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Bank of Nova Scotia HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Bank of Nova Scotia HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL A BIG DRIVE Paid-up Capital -
Bank of Nova Scotia HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Ottawa
Bank of Nova Scotia HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Paid-up Capital Renerve Fund
Bank of Nova Scotia HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Paid-up Capital | 0.700,000 Reserve
Bank of Ottawa HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL A BIG DRIVE PjidMBP Capital
Bank of Ottawa HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Ottawa
Bank School
Bank School No
BANKRUPT 1 CO A Bible Error
Baptist Sunday School
BAPTIST CHURCH AT OTTER LAKE Pastor Bresnahan Sunday School
Baptist church Bible School
BAPTIST CHURCH lunch Bible Study These
Baptist Cx Shawville Unted Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Langford’s School of Dance SHAWVILLE
Baptist Quyon United Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon Unted Rev Jm Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Rev Ft Harrington
Baptist Rev Jin Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worsht
Baptist School
Baptist ShawvHle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville Unfed Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim toiyton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Hev Fr Harrington
Baptist Sunday
Baptist Sunday Sc Moo-Worship 4 Jumor Church
Baptist Sunday School
Baptist Sunday School Warship & Junior Church
Baptist Sunday School Warship 4 Jumor Church BRISTOL COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION H OC
Baptist Sunday School Worship 4 Junior Church
Baptist Sunday School Worship A Junior Church
Baptist Sunday School Worship A Junior Church AH
Baptist Sunday School Wtorship & Junior Church
Baptiste School
Bar- Protestant School
Barbara Branch Elementary School Tom
Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 Loeb Shawville Shawville 647-2293 E & A Carpet Shawville
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 W.A. Hodgins Shawville
Barber School
BARBER SHOP CHEWING TOBACCO School Boys Has
Barber Shop Pontiac Protestant High School
Barbie School Cool Ourreg
Barbizon School of
Barclay School
BARKER & SPENCE’S SHORTHAND & BUSINESS SCHOOL TORONTO SAMUEL ROGERS & Co TORONTO
Barrie Saturday Morning
Base Ball School Competitions Tug
BASEBALL Pre Service Announcements Screw-top Fruit Jars HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Shawville Win Firs
BASIL HEIDEMAN Lauzon Driving School Shawville HERD DISPERSAL
BASKETBALL - School Gym - Public Welcome
BASKETBALL Canadian Roadkings Shawville High School NOVEMBER 26fh
Battalion School
Batteries All Municipal and School Taxes
BATTLE CRY—Adult Phone 2-1114 Saturday Morning Matinee CARTOON-O-SCOPE
BATTS St. Alban’s Parkman Morning
Bay Adult Bible Study
Bay Chelsea Elementary School
Bay Church School
Bay Church School Meets
Bay Council Meeting Three Way Tie In High School
Bay Deanery High School
Bay Elementary Correspondent School
Bay Elementary School
Bay Elementary School Apply
Bay Elementary School Hk
Bay Elementary School Annual Winter
Bay Elementary School Attendance
Bay Elementary School Auditor-
Bay Elementary School Auditorium
Bay Elementary School Back
Bay Elementary School Bay
Bay Elementary School Boys
Bay Elementary School Carnival
Bay Elementary School Chelsea Elementary School
Bay Elementary School Christmas Concert
Bay Elementary School Cindy Bur-man
Bay Elementary School CLEAN YOUR
Bay Elementary School Committee
Bay Elementary School Committee Wooden Filing Cabinets
Bay Elementary School Elwin Brown
Bay Elementary School Ezpérience
Bay Elementary School Football Players
Bay Elementary School HOckey
Bay Elementary School It
Bay Elementary School January
BAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL K - GR
BAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL K- GRADE
BAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL K-VI Centre Street
Bay Elementary School Mini-Olympics
Bay Elementary School Monday
Bay Elementary School Office WARD No.
Bay Elementary School Office WARD NO. 4 Board Office Dr.
BAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ONSLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
BAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ONSLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Margaret Bretzlaff Assistant
Bay Elementary School Pamela
Bay Elementary School Parent s Committee
Bay Elementary School PONTIAC HISTORICAL SOCIETY
Bay Elementary School Principal Henry Horner
Bay Elementary School Salto Municipale
Bay Elementary School School
Bay Elementary School School Term 1971-72 Head Teacher
Bay Elementary School Sealed
Bay Elementary School September
Bay Elementary School Thurs
Bay Elementary School Town Hall
Bay Elementary School Track
Bay Elementary School Wekefield Elementary School
Bay Elementary School Winter
Bay Elementary School Winter Carnival
Bay Free Methodist Church M Sunday School Christmas
Bay High School
Bay Home & School
Bay Home & School Panel Discusses IQ Tests Now
Bay Hospital Auxiliary School Municipality
Bay Intermediate School
Bay Intermediate School Armstrong Prizes
Bay Intermediate School Awards Night
Bay Intermediate School Personality
Bay Onelow Elementary School
Bay Onslow Elementary School
Bay Preteetant Elementary School
Bay Protestant Elementary School
Bay Protestant Elementary School Adm
Bay Protestant Elementary School INFORMATION Fort-coulonge
Bay Protestent Elementary School Annuel Winter Carnival
BAY R.C. School
Bay Regional School Boards Approved
BAY Rev. Edith Mainprize School Mo
Bay School
Bay School Boara
Bay School Board
Bay School Board 0 UK MX ANYTHING June 29—Maple Grove Cemetery Decoration Service
Bay School Board Campbell’s Bay
Bay School Board Jean-Louis Muir
Bay School Board of Western Elementary School
Bay School Board SSL
Bay School Carnival
Bay School Commission
Bay School Commissioners
Bay School Committee
Bay School CUSTOM ROLLING AND GRINDING MIXING AND SEED CLEANING Board
Bay School Elementary Language Arts
Bay School Fair on Separate School
Bay School Fenton
Bay School Government
Bay School Opens
Bay School Promotions Routiiffe
Bay School Reptirt June Exams ESTABLISHED
Bay School WALTHAM CWL Forest Visit Shawville Notes Otter Lake Notes May Meeting And Membership Par
Bay Separate School
BAY St. Mary s School Commission
Bay Store Robbed Early «Sunday Morning
Bay Æ Elementary School
Bay- Onslow Elementary School
Bayview Avenue School
BC.L. School Commissioners Elected Clarendon—Rex
Bcaconsfield High School
BD St. Andrew’s Worship Service Austin 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service
BD Sunday School
BD Sunday School Service
BE A HAIDRESSER BUY DIRECT AND SAVE CLI JOIN CANADA’S LEADING SCHOOL Oresi Opportunity Learn Hairdr
BE A HAIRDRESSER JOIN CANADA’S LEADING SCHOOL
BE A HAIRDRESSER JOIN CANADA’S LEADING SCHOOL Great Opportunity I^nrn Hairdressing Pleasant
BE A HAIRDRESSER JOIN CANADA’S LEADING SCHOOL Great Opportunity Learn Hairdressing Ore y Roll
Be-High School
Beach School
BEACHBURG PACKERS Pontiac Protestant School Three
Beaconfield High School
Beacons-field High School
Beaconsfield High School
Beaconsfleld School
Beal Technical School
BEAN Business 647-2921
BEAN S FINA STATION Telephone 647-2545 SHAWVILLE.
BEAN SUFFER McDowell School Shawville Rotary
Bear Lake Conservation Association Sunday
Beat-Clarendon School Board
Beattie School
Beauce Junction School Commission
Beaudoin St Mary s School
BEAUTIFUL EASTER Andrews United Church Sun- day School
BEAUTIFUL N.I.V. STUDY BIBLES.$
BEAUTIFUL N.I.V. STUDY BIBLES.....
BEAUTY CULTURE SCHOOL A
BEAUTY CULTURE SCHOOL OBKRTSON S HAIRDRESSING ACADEMY Toronto
Beauty School
BEAUTY SCHOOL.
Beckwith School
BEDDIN 647-3592 Visitors WelcomeI
Bedford High School
Bedford Regional School Board
Bedford Regional School Board The Protestant School Board of Greater Montreal Protestant School Boa
Bedford School
Bedford Sunday School
BEDROOM semi-bungalow School
BEDSIDE MANOR Pontiac High School
Beech-the Central Pontiac Protestant School Board
Beechgrove School
Begin* Here PUBLIC TENDER WESTERN QUÉBEC SCHOOL
Begins Here BUILDING FOR SALE WESTERN QUÉBEC SCHOOL
Begins Here Commission Scolaire Western Québec Western Quebec School Board
Begins Here COMMISSION SCOLAIRE WESTERN QUECEC WESTERN QUEBEC SCHOOL BOARD Notre
Begins Here DISCOVERY EVENING AT ALGONQUIN COLLEGE You
Begins Here PUBLIC TENDER WESTERN QUÉBEC SCHOOL
Begins Here School Registration
Begins Here W 647-5605 Notre
Begins Mere SCHOOL REGISTRATION FOR SEPTEMBER
Belair Coulonge High School
Belanger Memorial School
Bélisle Driving School Bryson Lions Ladies Broomball
Belisle Driving School Minimum
BELL BOY Bible Study St Alban
Bell Canada Enterprises Inc. ANNUAL MEETING P.P.H.S. School Committee MONDAY
Bell High School
Bell Kismer Darkey Hal Sunday Morning
Bell Telephone Co. Sunday Services Bible School Morning Worship PENTECOSTAL ASSEMBLY
Belleriea School
Bellisle Regional High School
Bells Comers Public School
Bells Corners John Paul II High School
Bell’s Sunday Mrs. Bell’s
BELT LACING SERVICE For Clipper Hooks Bristol School
Benson High School
BEOD 647-3592 Visitors Welcome
Ber- High School
Berkeley Sunshlno School
Berry School
Best At Budget Prices Church Services SUNDAY
Best BARKER & SPENCE’S SHORTHAND & BUSINESS SCHOOL TORONTO K.D.C. COMPANY
Best Commercial School
Best School Category
Best Values For School Opening Phone H3-HJ DR.
Best Values For School Opening Quyon Fair
BETH A L PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Sunday Services
BETH A L PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Sunday Services CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH
Beth Moore Study
BETHAL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Sunday Services SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY LTD BRISTOL
BETHAL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Sunday Services -Sunday School Morning Worship
BETHAL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Sunday Services GEO.
Bethany / Bible College
Bethany Bible College
Bethany Bible School
BETHEL PENTECOSTAL” TABERNACLE Sunday Services U
Beverley Stark School
Bey Elementary School
Bey Free Methodist Sunday School Annuel Program
Bey Onslow Elementary School
Bey School
Beyond School
BggTe Home Bible Study Groups
Bhawrllle High School
Bhawvllle High School
Bhawvllle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL C
Bible
Bible Association
Bible Association of tlx* Methodist Church
BIBLE CASES....AS MUCH AS
Bible Centered Action Courses BA THING SUITS MOMS AND DADS
Bible Christian Church of Philadel
Bible Church
Bible Club
Bible College
Bible College Ottawa
Bible College Students
Bible College Student»
Bible College Talent
Bible Colleges
Bible Family Herald
Bible House Toronto
Bible Institute
Bible Institute of Montreal
Bible Institute of Pambrun
BIBLE JIG-SAW PUZZLES......................
Bible MANUFACTURERS LIFE BRYSON THEATRE Society
Bible Sales Petita Poia SOLEIL Sur-Extra-Fina
Bible School
Bible School 11 am Morning Worship
Bible School Catholic cemetery
Bible School Colin Lindsay
Bible School Daily Vacation Bible School
Bible School DR.
Bible School J 1:00
Bible School M.OO
Bible School Reopening
Bible School Saturday
Bible School Sheri Russett
Bible School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Bible School Vi
Bible School — Morning Worship Evening Services
Bible Shop
Bible Society
Bible Society Annual Appeal Another
Bible Society Austin 10.30
Bible Society Canvass Complete Shirley Grace Horner Marries
Bible Society Committee Mrs Louise Bryant; Parsonage
Bible Society Dominion
Bible Society Film
Bible Society Illustrated
Bible Society Instead
Bible Society Knox 2.30
Bible Society Meeting
Bible Society Meeting WEDNESDAY
Bible Society Meeting.-On
Bible Society Meets At Coulonge Elects
Bible Society Meets At Fort
Bible Society Rally
Bible Society Report 1T
Bible Society Report Tin
Bible Society Secretary Here
Bible Society Service
Bible Society ST. PAULS.
Bible Society Thanks Donors
Bible Society Wilfred Brady
Bible Studies
Bible Studies and Children’s Groupe
Bible Studies Children
Bible Studies Children’s
Bible Study
Bible Study Anglican Parish
Bible Study Classes
Bible Study MIMIIR OF CANADIAN WEEKLY NEWSPAPERS ASSOCIATION AytHoriied
Bible Study PAINT ROLLER SET BRUSHES
Bible Study Publishers & Editors David
Bible Study Publishers & Editors Dovid
Bible Study Publishers St Editors
Bible Study Telephone 647-2580 Phone
Bible Study Telephone:
Bible Times
Bible Training School
BIBLE Trivia
Bible Vacation School
BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone 647-2739
Big Heart SUNDAY—
Big Heart* School
Big School Opening Special
Big School Parade
Big Wheel School Other
Bigh School
Bilingual High School
Bilingual HOCKEY SCHOOL Macdonald College
BILINGUAL SCHOOL GIRL
Billings High School
BIMe Approved Ministry of Transport School
Binders & School Bags All Prices
Binders School Bags
Birmingham School
BIRTH Western Quebec School Board Support Staff
BIRTHDAY Around School
Birthday School Togs Mr. Joseph Brown
BIRTHS Province of Quebec School Municipality of Onslow PUBLIC NOTICE
Births Room & Board 647-2971
BIS Pontiac High School
BIS School
Bishop Smith School
Bishop Smith Senior Elementary School
Bishop Strachan School
Bishops High School
Bishop’s School
BIST HEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2177
Biy Elementary School
Bkyaon Model School
BL Mary s School Commission
Black McDowell School
Black Watch | School
BLADE BOASTS 646-2928 Morning Worship
Blanch-£ligh School
Blasdell Annex School
Bleu High School
Blind and Bible So-
Blind Show Ability In School
Block Bristol School Commissioners
Block Clarendon School Board
Block Saturday Morning Matinee VALLEY OF HRE*Ée|* Grace Kelly REAR WINDOW
Bmfol School Board
Bnaoi Bible Study Thursday Ibuth Group Friday
Bnatoi Bfcte Study Thursday
Bnatoi Bible Study Thursday tbuth Group
Bnck School
Bnslol Bbfe Study Thursday Wxith Group
Bnslol Bible Study Thixsday Ybuth Group Fndf* Rev Father McElgott
Bnstol Bible Study Thursday Ybuth Group Friday
Bnstol Bible Study Thursday Ytxith Group Friday Campbell
Bnstol Bible Study Wednesday
Bnstol Btote Study Thursday Ttxrth Group
Bo* Central Pontiac Protestent School Board
Boaid of School Commis
Board accept School
Board already School Board
Board Business - Pontiac Protestant High School
BOARD CONTRACTS Eardley Elementary School
Board Home & School Association
Board of Protestant School Commissioners
Board of School
Board of School 1 Commissioners
Board of School Cithimissioners
Board of School Co mmissioners
Board of School Com
Board of School Com- Municipalities
Board of School Com-min*
Board of School Coman
Board of School Comm
Board of School Comm Iasi
Board of School Commi
Board of School Commiaaionera
Board of School Commiasioner
Board of School Commiationm
Board of School Commission
Board of School Commissioner*
Board of School Commissioners
Board of School Commissioners Clar
Board of School Commissioners He
Board of School Commissioners the Home and School Association
Board of School Commissn
Board of School Commkbioners
Board of School Commtaloners
Board of School CommuuHonere
Board of School Coninrseioners
Board of School CorauiUftiontr
Board of School Cuinmisioners of Si
Board of School C«nnmiïfe
Board of School Examiners
Board of School Just Received-A
Board of School Oomniiss''ouer
Board of School St. Pierre
Board of School the Board
Board of School Vommi*>h''ncrs
Board oI School Commissioners
Board ok School Com
Board ol School Commissioners
Board ot School Commissioners
Board Pontiac Protestant School Board
Board Room High School
Board s finances School Board
Board s School Bus System
Board School
Board School Commissioners
Board testant School Board
Board uf School Commissioners
Board Ventral School Board Arthur Dagg
Boarding School
Boau School Municipality
Bobby Orr Hockey School
BOBS Central Pontiac Protestant School Board CHICKEN COOP
Bodgin* Poet Office School Fair
Body Shop 458-2942 and St Mary’s School
BODY SHOP Elementary School Speedy Service Reasonable Rates
Body Shop School
Body Work & Painting 819-647-5368 Free Estimates
BofM Bank of Montreal Var Sunday School
Boggs M A QUYON PASTORAL CHARGE 9:30 Morning Worship 11:00
Boh High School
Bois-de-1 Outaouais School Board
Bois-de-I Outaouais School
Bolt Struck School
Bombardiers School
Bombing Flyers British Study the
Book Bristol Bristol Mines Evening Prayer
BOOKBBV M Ottawa Auxiliary Bible Society
Bootham School
BOOTS School Mr
Borden High School
Borden School
Born 819-647-5482 CO #
BORN Cowling Business College Service Announcements A Good School
BORN HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Cowling At Bristol
BORN HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Cowling Business College Ottawa
Bosco School
Boscoe School
Bosrd of School Commissioners
Boston High School
Boston University Graduate school
Boston University School of Law
Boston University''s Art School
Boston University’s Art School
Botanic “ Pm Dr McDowell School
Botany School
Both well School Board
Bouchard Sales Representative PHONE 647-2720 MENS DEPARTMENT Green Work STANFIELDS
Boudreau School
BOULANGER & CIE GARAGE 647-3164
Boupore School
Bourassa Regional School Board
BOUTIQUE / School
Bowling Business College Vt/WWWVWWii-WVlMWiKVWWUVb Ottawa''s Greatest School of Business
Bowmanville High School
BOX 144 Bible Study
Boxco School
Boy Elementary School
Boy Elementoy School Office
Boy Quit School
Boy s School LIVING
Boy Scouts Blind School
Boy Scouts Clarendon School Board
BOY SCOUTS WESLEY — Worship Service
Boy''s School Boots
Boyce St Mary s School
Boys School
Boys School Oxfords
Boys School Shirts
Boys School Sweaters
BOYS & GIRLS BACK- TO-SCHOOL CLOTHING
Boys And Ms In High School Basketball
Boys Heavy School Breeks
Boys High School
Boys Industrial School
Boys Pants For School 1 Boys Windbreakers
Boys Pullover School Sweater
Boys Reform School
Boys School
Boys School Caps
Boys School Oxfords
Boys School Oxfords Donald McDowell
Boys School Oxfords Peacetime Work Pays Dividend A Sturdy Whole Stock Shoes
Boys School Oxfords Sturdy Whole Stock Shoes
Boys School Pants
BOYS SCHOOL SHOES STUART HOUSE Slip-ons
Boys School Team
Boys School-wear Strong Navy
BOYS Shawville Phone 647-2739 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVlll QUEBEC
Boys'' School
Boys'' School Pants
Boys’ School
Boys’ School Boot
Boys’ School Boots Sizes 1
Boys’ School Caps
Boys’ School Oxfords
Boys’ School Oxfords Heavy
Boys’ School Oxfords Sr||ong
Boys’ School Oxfords Strong
Boys’ School Pants
Boys’ School Pants—Sturdy Tweeds
Boys’ School Shirts
Boys’ School Special Oxfords
Boys’ School Suits
Boy’s School
Boy’s School Bouts
Boy’s School Suits
BQTJITY Sunday School Praw
Bracebridge Public SchooL B
Bradley Flying School
Bradley Flying School of Carp
Braille Bible Society
BRAITHWAITE Principal Shawvtlle High School
Brampton School Municipality
BRANCH HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Ottawa
Brass 819-647-3306 BRISTOL ,rs~srs-a BRISTOL MARINE & AUTO We
Brazeau School
Brctzlaff School Board Special Award
BREAKS Lutheran school
Breckenridge School Opening Specials Established
Breslau Flying School
Bretol Bbte Study Thursday >tauth Group Fnd
Bretzloffs Protestant High School
Brian Bible Study Thursday Wmth Group Friday
Briar View School
Briarwood Elementary School
Brick School
Brick School House
Bridal School Board
Bridget’s Bovs’ School
Brien Gold Mines School
Brighlington School
Brihjlol Ridge School
Brislol R.C. School Weds Lawrence Hunt Site
Bristd School Board
Bristo Publicl School Commissioners
Bristol 647-3500 Friday
BRISTOL Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Bristol & Shawville Evening
Bristol - Gibbons School
BRISTOL - School House
Bristol -Evening Prayer
Bristol -Evening Prayer Rev. Peter
Bristol 1.30 p.m.—Worship Service
Bristol 1.30 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00
Bristol 1.30 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service RADFORD
Bristol 1.30 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service RADFORD 7.30
Bristol 1.30 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service RADFORD 7.30 p.m.—Worship Servic
Bristol 1.30 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service RADFORD p.m.—Worship Service
Bristol 1.30 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service RADFORD p.m.—Worship Service NOR
Bristol 11 Bible Study Wednesday
Bristol 130 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service RADFORD
Bristol 2.00 p.m —Worship Christ Church
BRISTOL 2.00 p.m. Evening Service BEST FRIEND"
Bristol 2.00 p.m.—Evening Prayer PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY Rev.
Bristol 2.00 p.m.—Worship CHRIST CHURCH
Bristol 2.00 p.m.—Worship EDGAR
Bristol 2.00 p.m.—Worship Service THE HON.
BRISTOL 2.30 p.m. Evening Service CHRIST CHURCH.
Bristol 2.30 p.m.—Evening Prayer STARK S CORNERS Rev. A
Bristol 2:00 p.m.—Evening Service AAA WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Rev. W.
Bristol 3.00 p.m.—Evening Prayer Morning Worship Shawville
Bristol 647-2060
Bristol 647-2081
Bristol 647-2435
Bristol 647-2800
Bristol 647-2805
Bristol 647-2805 FOR WINTER
Bristol 647-2805 House
Bristol 647-2811
Bristol 647-3121 FLOWER SPECIAL
Bristol 647-3190
Bristol 647-3306
Bristol 647-3306 SERVICED Bsiding Lets
Bristol 647-3340
Bristol 647-3502
Bristol 647-3502 ENGAGEMENTS
Bristol 647-3502 LONG DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOVING OF MOUSe$ Keith
Bristol 647-3544
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Sit
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Site EXHIBIT SPACE STILL AVAILABLE Contact Ken Kilgour
Bristol 647-3594 Foroit Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol 647-3607
Bristol 647-3607 KING’S COURT
Bristol 647-3607 Mise Brenda Quaile
Bristol 647-3607 MONUMENTS
Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Bristol 647-3607 Revival Meetings PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Portage du Fort
Bristol 647-3640
Bristol 647-3737
Bristol 647-3802 COMPANION WANTED
Bristol 647-3885
Bristol 647-3885 GOLDIE MOHR EQUIPMENT LTD CHARLIE YOUNG TRUCKING Aylmer 684-6197 KEITH & LORRAINE
Bristol 647-3885 KEON
Bristol 647-3885 SHAWVILLE CHRYSLER Shawville
Bristol 647-3961
Bristol 647-3961 XTC BALED
Bristol 647-3S84 Forest Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-5211
Bristol 647-5373
Bristol 647-5373 Sill TVleflOfil GIANT TIGER Hwy
Bristol 647-5402
Bristol 647-5583
BRISTOL 647-5801 BRYSON
Bristol 647-6522
Bristol 647.3502
Bristol 647.3S02
Bristol 819-647-2081
Bristol 819-647-2547 Happy 60th
Bristol 819-647-2547 PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Bristol 819-647-2805
Bristol 819-647-2805 U -
Bristol 819-647-3415
Bristol 819-647-5555
Bristol 8:00 p.m.—Prayer & Bible Study Mr. George Reid
Bristol 9 School 1 Teachers
BRISTOL A 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ALL NUISANCE
Bristol a.m.—Morning Prayer 76.3 75.3
Bristol a.m.—Morning Prayer Mrs. Merrick
Bristol and Constable Earl Bennett No. 10 School
Bristol Applications Secret ary-Treasurer School Commissioners
Bristol August January Sunday Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Bristol Auto 647-2438.
Bristol Bble Study Thursday Ybuth Group Friday Campbell
Bristol Bbte Study Thursday >buth Group
Bristol Bible Beginners
Bristol Bible Study
Bristol Bible Study T
Bristol Bible Study Thuisday Ybuth Group Friday Campbell
Bristol Bible Study Thursday >buth Group Friday Campbell
Bristol Bible Study Thursday Ibuth Group
Bristol Bible Study Thursday Ibuth Group Friday Campbell
Bristol Bible Study Thursday touth Group
Bristol Bible Study Thursday Vbuth Group Friday Campbell
Bristol Bible Study Thursday W>uth Group Friday
Bristol Bible Study Thursday Ybuth Group
Bristol Bible Study Thursday Ybuth Group Fnday Campbell
Bristol Btie Study Thursday Youth Group Friday Hoty Trrtty
Bristol c Worship With Us Cathy Wickens
Bristol CANADIAN BIBLE SOCIETY
Bristol Canadians Pontiac High School
Bristol Catholic School
Bristol Catholic School b W.
Bristol Catholic School Board
Bristol Catholic School Board b Notice
Bristol Catholic School Board Bernard
Bristol Catholic School Board Jl Priced
Bristol Catholic School Board June
Bristol Catholic School Board Public Notice
Bristol Catholic School Foard
BRISTOL CATHOUC SCHOOL BOARD EFFECTIVE MONDAY
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Dizant Chuch Ofhce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St And ews Knox Bristol Bfcte St
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryaon Immaculate Concoption Rev Ft Mertyn Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark s Comers St AndreWs-Knox Bristol 9 30*n
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Otice 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Oflce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St Andrew’s Knox Brotol
Bristol Clarendon School Board
Bristol Corner School
Bristol Corners Morning Prayer
Bristol Corners Public School
BRISTOL COUNCIL Bristol School Commissioners
Bristol Debates on School Question Full Line FARM IMPLEMENTS Place
Bristol Elementary School
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Great Values 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 HOSPITAL POLICE
Bristol Evening
Bristol Evening Prayer
Bristol Evening Prayer Phone 49 P O Box
Bristol Evening Prayer —4.15
Bristol Evening Prayer— 4.13 Si
BRISTOL FILM & VIDEO 647-3781 REGISTRATION
Bristol High School
Bristol Hurry Of Serious Accidents Labor Day Weekend High School
Bristol i School
Bristol I School Commissioners
BRISTOL IKK) p.m. Worship CHRIST CHURCH.
Bristol Intermediate School
Bristol Intermediate School Keith Hale
Bristol Intermediate School No.
Bristol Intermediate School Report
BRISTOL INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL STONEHAVEN FLOWER SHOP Teacher
Bristol Intermediate School Students Council
Bristol July 1 Bristol Public School
Bristol Kids School Closes With Treats Pontiac Softball League Schedule For Credit Union Meetings _
Bristol Ladies Aid Buy Sewing Machine |„ School Basketball Appoints
Bristol Marine School
Bristol Memor SUNDAY
Bristol Memorial Church 8 pm—Bible Study & Prayer V John Coghlin
Bristol Memorial Church 8.30 p.m. Bible Study
Bristol Memorial Church Sunday School
Bristol Memorial Church | Rev. À.B. Casselman Inter Mod 1^0 a.m.—Worship Service Rev. Fred Elson BU
Bristol Memorial Presbyterian Church Bristol morning
Bristol Memorial Presbyterian Church Good Friday Morning Service
Bristol Memorial Presbyterian Church Sunday School
Bristol Memorial Presbyterian Sunday School
Bristol Memorial Presbyterian ® P™—Evening Service Bristol
Bristol Memorial Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Worship
Bristol Memorial Rev Gordon H. Fresque 683-2608 Worship & Sunday School
Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. MacKenzie Conferencier-mvité Jean-Marc Chaput SUNDAY SERVICES
Bristol Memorial Snnda School
Bristol Memorial Sunday
Bristol Memorial Sunday School
Bristol Memorial Warship A Sunday School
Bristol Memorial Wbmhip A Sunday School
Bristol Memorial Wbrship A Sunday School
Bristol Memorial Womhp & Sunday School
Bristol Memorial Worahp A Sunday School
Bristol Memorial Worship
Bristol Memorial Worship & Sunday School
Bristol Memorial Worship & Sunday School Fori Couionge St Andrew s Worship Service
Bristol Memorial Worship & Sunday School Fort Coufonge St Andrew s Worship Service Roman Catholic B
Bristol Memorial Worship & Sunday School Fort Coulonge St Andrew s Worship Service Roman Catholic B
Bristol Memorial Worship & Sunday School Fort Coulonge St Andrew s Worship Service Wolf Lake St Fra
Bristol Memorial Worship & Sunday School Fort Coulonge St Andrew s Worshp Service Roman Catholic Br
Bristol Memorial Worship & Sunday School Fort Coulonge St Andrew’s Worship Service
Bristol Memorial Worship A Sunday School
Bristol Memorial Worship A Sunday School Fort
Bristol Memorial Worship A Sunday School Fort Cou
Bristol Memorial Worship A Sunday School Fort Couionge Si Andrew
Bristol Memorial Worship A Sunday School Fort Couionge St Andrew s Worship Service Si
Bristol Memorial Worship A Sunday School Fort Coulonge St Andrew s Worship Service
Bristol Memorial Worship A Sunday School Fort Coutonga St Andrew s Worship Service 1 Pontiac Prints
Bristol Memorial Worship S Sunday School
Bristol Memorial Worshp & Sunday School
Bristol Memorial Worstup & Sunday School Fort Coulonge St Andrew s Worship Service Roman Catholic B
Bristol Mines 2.30 p.m.-—Evening Prayer St. Thomas
Bristol Mines 2.30 p.m.—Evening Prayer CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Rev Geo
Bristol Mines 2.30 p.m.—Evening Prayer CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Rev. Geo
Bristol Mines 2.30 p.m.—Evening Prayer NORTH CLARENDON St George
Bristol Mines 2.30 p.m.—Evening Prayer St
Bristol Mines 2.30 p.m.—Evening Prayer St Thomas
Bristol Mines 2.30 p.m.—Evening Prayer St. Thomas’
Bristol Mines 647- REGISTERED Quarterhorae
Bristol Mines 647-3357 or Shawville
Bristol Mines 647-3357.
Bristol Mines 647-5517 Road
Bristol Mines Evening Prayer
Bristol Mines Evening Prayer 2.30
Bristol Mines Evening Prayer Caldwell 1
Bristol Mines Evening Prayer—2.00
Bristol Mines Evening Prayer—2.13
Bristol Mines Evening Prayer—2.15
Bristol Mines Morning Prayer—10.30
BRISTOL MINES QUE 647-5271 TEL.
BRISTOL MINES QUE BIRTH TEL 647-3357 DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS MERCREDIS SE
Bristol Mines School
Bristol Mines School House
Bristol Mines School No.
Bristol Mines Sunday
Bristol Mines, Morning Prayer
Bristol Mines, Morning Prayer 10.301 Ofliee—Hayes
Bristol Mines, Morning Prayer 2.30 Bristol Corners
Bristol Mines, Morning Prayer Bristol
Bristol Mines, Morning Prayer North Onslow
Bristol Mines; School No. 0, Wyman ; School No.
Bristol Minus Morning Frayer Mr.
Bristol Minute Message—Help for To-| 2.00 p.m.—Worship Christ Church
Bristol Morning
Bristol Morning Prayer
Bristol Morning Prayer Biistol Mines
Bristol Municipal Grant ............... Thorne School Corporation
Bristol Municipality Murray 647-2550 Community Centre
Bristol No 10 School
Bristol No 2 School
Bristol No 4 School Promotions
Bristol No 9 School
Bristol No » School September
Bristol No. 0 School
BRISTOL NO. 1 SCHOOL
Bristol No. 10 School
Bristol No. 3 School
Bristol No. 4 School
Bristol No. 5 School
Bristol No. 6 School
Bristol No. 6 School Picnic Mrs.
Bristol No. 8 School
Bristol No. 9 School
Bristol No. 9 School Mr.
Bristol On School Problem
Bristol p.m.—Evening Prayer CHRIST CHURCH
Bristol Pastoral Charge Mr. George Dvson Lay Minister High School
Bristol Piotislant School Board Bristol,
Bristol Protestant School
Bristol Protestant School Boan
Bristol Protestant School Board
BRISTOL PROTESTANT SCHOOL BOARD FOR THE
Bristol Protestant School Bourd
Bristol Protestant School Com- Ings
Bristol Protestant School Commission
Bristol Protestant School Commissions Public
Bristol Protestant School Jition
Bristol Protestant School Wallace Barber
Bristol Protestent School Boerd
Bristol Public School
Bristol Public School Board
Bristol Public School Comini''
Bristol Public School Commis-
Bristol Public School Commissioner-met
Bristol Public School Commissioners
Bristol Public School Commissioners Chair- Present
Bristol Public School Commissioners Present
Bristol Public School Commissioners That
Bristol Public School No.
Bristol Public School V
Bristol Public School Vommi»ionvr>
Bristol Publie School Commissioners
Bristol Pump Service Come Worship With Us
Bristol QC JiJ 819-647-3313 RE^IJIT Bristol - Summer
Bristol Quebec Phone 647-2800 Featuring A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
Bristol Rev T A. Pollock Stjndey School
BRISTOL RIDGE 8.00 p.m.—Prayer & Bible Study FRENCH BAPTIST CHURCH PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Thursday
BRISTOL RIDGE 9.45 a.m.—Sunday School PENTECOSTAL CHURCH
Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunday School Morning Worship SALES
Bristol Ridge Pastor M. Purdie Morning Worship and SB.
Bristol Ridge Pastor M.Purdie 11 Morning Worship
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2336 Sun Mornmg Sunday School
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan Morning Worship Pm.—Evening Service Tuesday
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan a.m.—Morning Worship 7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan a.m.—Sunday School
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan School
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Church Sunday School Chistmas Program
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Church Sunday School Christ- FRIDAY
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL MISSION J 0.00 a.m.—Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev Gary Hobbc Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Cary Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gaiy Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbe Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School 10: Morning Worship
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School Bernadette
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School Morning Worship 11
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gaty Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gazy Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gory Hobbe Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gsiy Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Ridge* Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Ridge; School No.
Bristol Ridgi- Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Bristol Rolland Despres Bristol 647-3340 BAY Saturday
Bristol School
Bristol School W. T. & W.
Bristol School Bd
Bristol School Beard
Bristol School Bo rd Meet With BURKHOLDERS
Bristol School Boa
Bristol School Board
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD August
Bristol School Board About the
Bristol School Board CANADAS WAR EFFORT
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD May
Bristol School Board Monarch Calf Meal
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD 2.00 2.00 GEO.
Bristol School Board 333.21;
Bristol School Board 6.00; Ebert Beattie
Bristol School Board 81,100.00
Bristol School Board and Bristol Municipal Council
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD April
Bristol School Board As
Bristol School Board Beattie’s Eye Service
Bristol School Board Bristol
Bristol School Board Bristol School Commissioners
Bristol School Board Bristol School Commissioners A
Bristol School Board BRISTOL UNITED CHURCH
Bristol School Board Cabinet
Bristol School Board Cluny Brow
Bristol School Board COACH
Bristol School Board CT(
Bristol School Board Dec
Bristol School Board DUE 31st AUGUST
Bristol School Board ESTABLISHED ISSo Crude Petroleum Crude
Bristol School Board F
Bristol School Board Falls
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD FARMS FOR SALE A
Bristol School Board Fob Sale—Frame
Bristol School Board G McCredie-Campbell
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD GEO.
Bristol School Board Gzowski Thursday
Bristol School Board Hold Regular Monthly Meeting LATEST SCORES
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD Holiness Movement CHURCH SERVICE ANNOUNCEMENTS August
Bristol School Board Î FOR Bristol School Commissioners Present
Bristol School Board J A
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD July
Bristol School Board Lutheran Tenets
Bristol School Board Maryland
Bristol School Board May
Bristol School Board Mediterranean We
Bristol School Board Meeting Rotary Hears About Computing Devices W Ww
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD Montreal
Bristol School Board Mr.
Bristol School Board NEW BUILDING CONTRACTOR We
Bristol School Board November
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD Office Hours
Bristol School Board Ottawa
Bristol School Board Phone
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD PICTURES
Bristol School Board Province
Bristol School Board Purity Flour
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD Qualified Protestant Teacher or High School
Bristol School Board r Bristol School Commissioners ;
Bristol School Board SB
Bristol School Board School Bus
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD School House
Bristol School Board SHAWVILLE - QUEBEC
Bristol School Board Shell Sealed Gas and
Bristol School Board Stellar
Bristol School Board Such
Bristol School Board The Equity Is Read
Bristol School Board THE EQUITY SHAWVILLE
Bristol School Board THE SHAWVILLE MILLING GO.
Bristol School Board Three Separate Races Dr. Ales Hrdlicka
Bristol School Board Use Crumbs
Bristol School Board V THE SHAWVILLE MILLING GO.
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD V*
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD Venereal Disease
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD W P L. Smithv Sec-Treasurer DALE’S TINSHOP
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD W.P
Bristol School Board We
Bristol School Board Wher-
Bristol School Board Womens Fancy
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD WPX
Bristol School Board X
BRISTOL SCHOOL BOARD X X XK
Bristol School Board X Phone
Bristol School Board YES
Bristol School Boord Bepeefs Veto Meeting
Bristol School Boprd
Bristol School Bssri Bristol School Commissioners
Bristol School Bus
Bristol School Co iissioners
Bristol School Co sioners
Bristol School Cominiaeionera
Bristol School Comm
Bristol School Commi
Bristol School Commis
Bristol School Commis*
Bristol School Commis-
Bristol School Commis------------- Scottish
Bristol School Commisse
Bristol School Commissi April
Bristol School Commission
Bristol School Commissioner*
Bristol School Commissioners
Bristol School Commissioners A.FRASER
Bristol School Commissioners -O Priât School Vonmtids
Bristol School Commissioners All Work Guaranteed Satisfactory
Bristol School Commissioners Aug.
Bristol School Commissioners August
Bristol School Commissioners Bristol
Bristol School Commissioners Farmers
Bristol School Commissioners Harvey Farrington
Bristol School Commissioners Institute Founder Was TINSMITHS
Bristol School Commissioners October
Bristol School Commissioners Phone
Bristol School Commissioners Pontiac County Orange Assoc
Bristol School Commissioners PONTIAC WOOL GROWERS,
Bristol School Commissioners Present
Bristol School Commissioners Present Chair-
Bristol School Commissioners S.
Bristol School Commissioners Shawville
Bristol School Commissioners Spruce
Bristol School Commissioners STONE
Bristol School Commissioners Tenders for Hauling Gravel EOR AM.
Bristol School Commissioners Terms
Bristol School Commissioners That
Bristol School Commissioners THE EQUITY
Bristol School Commissioners Trcas
Bristol School Commissioners We
Bristol School Commissioners When
Bristol School Commissioners |
Bristol School Commissioners | Bell
Bristol School Commissions
Bristol School Commit-
Bristol School Commit- 3n« Practlcal
Bristol School Commit-sioner*
Bristol School Comra
Bristol School Comrs
Bristol School Comuik
Bristol School Consolidation
Bristol School Consolidation No Hil-No Run Game Pitched By Earl Powell Bryson Lodge Changes Ownersh
Bristol School Corauiisaiooer*
Bristol School Curley
Bristol School Fair
Bristol School Fair FOR SALE—The Meat Shop
Bristol School Fair Grant
Bristol School Frir
Bristol School Growing Up
Bristol School Hoard
Bristol School Lordship Bishop Lorrain
BRISTOL School M
Bristol School Minutes
Bristol School Mrs.
Bristol school Mrs. Rusenstrom
Bristol School Muni- AUXILIARY
Bristol School Municipality
Bristol School No
Bristol School No Getting
Bristol SCHOOL NO.
Bristol School No. 1 Waltham Lac Cay
Bristol School No. 10
Bristol School of Dancing
Bristol school Paving Parents
Bristol School QUYON Licensed
Bristol School She
Bristol School Trustees
Bristol School Wins Strathcona Award Bryson—Bryson s Volunteer Fire Brigade
Bristol Separate School
Bristol Separate School Board
Bristol September 6 School Fair
Bristol Service Station Perm School
Bristol St-Edouards School
Bristol Sunday
Bristol Sunday Holy
Bristol Sunday Maas
Bristol Sunday Nov.
Bristol Sunday School
Bristol Sunday School Pageant & Communion Wednesday
Bristol The Outaouais Regional School Commission
Bristol Thorne School Corporation
Bristol tral Protestant School Board for Mines
Bristol Village 819-647-2547
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department display Morning Worship 11
Bristol White School
Bristol Wo- School
Bristol Worship 1
Bristol Worship Christ Church
Bristol Worship GARDEN
Bristol Worship WHITE SWAN PAPER TOWELS
Bristol Worship Young Peoples
Bristol WRIGHT & DOWD Sunday
Bristol | Mary*s School
Bristol —Morning Prayer
Bristol • Morning
BRISTOL • School House
Bristol) North Bristol (Beattys School
Bristol, Bristol Memorial Sunday School
Bristol, Morning
Bristol, Morning Pmyer 10.30
Bristol, Morning Prarer W80 Bristol Mines
Bristol, Morning Prayer
Bristol, Morning Worship
Bristol, Morning Worship BAPTIST CHURCH
Bristol, Morning Worship BAPTIST CHURCH Rev William
Bristol, Morning Worship BAPTIST CHURCH Rev. WHIlam
Bristol, Morning Worship BAPTIST CHURCH Rev. WHttam J
Bristol, Morning Worship BAPTIST CHURCH Rev. William
Bristol, Morning Worship CLASSIFIED ADS GET
Bristol, OC Gw 819-647-3313 REFAIT Bristol -
Bristol, QC 819-647-3313 Hospital Classified
Bristol, School
Bristol-South Clarendon School Board IS IMPORTANT THE COMMITTEE
Bristol; School Board
British Army School of Artillery
British Army Vocational School
British Boys Study Agriculture
British Columbia School 1
British Public School
British School
British School Boys Touring Canada
British School Girls
British School of Archaeology
British School Officials Advise Parents
British School Trains Girl
British-Foreign Bible Society
Brock ville Bible School
Brock-vilk General Hospital Regional School of Nursing
Brock-vllle High School
Brockvilk Psychiatric Hospital School of Nuking
Brockvillc Bible College
Brockvillc General Hospital Regional School of Nursing
Brockville Bible College
Brockville Bible School
Brockville Bible School Male Quartette
Brockville Bible School Rally
Brockville Bible School SPECIAL SINGING Come
Brockville Collegiate Institute and Vocational School
Brockville General Hospital Regional School of Nursing
Brockville Standard Church Bible School
Broken Health of School
BROMLEY OPTOMETRIST Morning Worship 7:30
Bronson School Board Aylmer Deschenes
Brookdale Farm Evening Service Rev.
Brookdale Farm the School of Pianoiorte Brunet
Brorkville Bible School
Brown School Cafeteria
Brownies Best Windows Le Vieux Général Most Unique Entry Joe McGahern-The Magic School Bus
Brownies School
Brownsburg High School
Brstol Btote Study Thursday Ybuth Group
Bruce Mines Continuation School
Bruno School of Hair
Bruno School of Hair Design &
Brvson School
BRY-1 School
Brysmi Public School
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay - Sundy Bass 647-5893 Quyon & Beechgrove-Onslow
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay • Sundy Bass 647-5893 Ouyon
Bryson -Morning Service
BRYSON / School
Bryson Afternoon Evening
Bryson Aylmer Catholic School Board Eleanor Foran
Bryson C.W.L. Stark’s Corners Sunday School
Bryson Catholic School
Bryson Catholic School Board
Bryson Catholic School Promotion Lists
Bryson Council Minutes Sunday School
Bryson Elementary School
Bryson Immaculate Conception Bible Study Tuesday
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ether 647-3879 5.00
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev H Merlin Ethter 647-3879 Rarehof Ouyon Rev Arm Durant Church CXhoe
Bryson Immaculate Conception School
Bryson Immaculate Conception School Wednesday
Bryson Jr. R.A. Lob Ball champs Hockey School Information
Bryson Lionettes School
BRYSON LIONS CLUB 0 BINGO PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL
BRYSON LIONS CLUB BINGO Kirk Davies Pontiac High School
Bryson Lions Club Hall SUNDAY
BRYSON LIONS PARK Picnique Annuelle Sunday August
Bryson Lodge Ho- |rom McDowell School
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL LTD CLARENDON HOTEL F. Finnigan & Sons 647-2238
Bryson Model School
Bryson Morning Prayer
BRYSON Phone 647-2720 SHAWVILLE
Bryson Protestant School Board
Bryson Province of Quebec School Municipality
Bryson Public School
Bryson Quebec School Board
Bryson R. 0. School
Bryson R. C. School
Bryson Sabbath School
Bryson School
Bryson School 1
Bryson School 1 Venez
Bryson School Board
Bryson School Board Commission
Bryson School Commis
Bryson School Commission
Bryson School Commissioners have Power
Bryson School Dépôt
Bryson School ExAtraranoxs
Bryson School Honor Roll for Sep-
Bryson School NMiittimmii;
Bryson School Pubeau
Bryson Ste Anna-Calumet Island Protestant School Boards Protestant Regional School Board of Western
BRYSON THEATRE Mississippi Protestant School Municipality
Bryson Theatre The School Board Announcement Norway Bay NEWS September
Bryson Town Study Saturday 7:00
Bryson union Sabbath School
Bryson United Church DLone 647.3642
Bryson Village School
Bryson; Normal School
Bs&ésassa&æ Michigan State Automobile School
BsksSEE School Supplies
BT One Warm Morning Heater
Btistol School Commissioners Chairman Woods
Btoie Study Telephone 647-5611 T
BUCKINGHAM Buckingham Elementary School
Buckingham Consolidated Elementary School
Buckingham Consolidated School
Buckingham Elementary School
Buckingham Elementary School - Low Recreation Centre Ladysmith Recreation Centre
Buckingham Elementary School Campbll’s Bay Elementary School Namur Intermediate School u Elementary
Buckingham Elementary School Gatineau
Buckingham Elementary School Kindergarten
Buckingham High School
Buckingham School
BUGGIES Ms School
BUICK LESABRE CHURCH DIRECTORY SUNDAY
Build Bristol School Choice Summer Residents Cast Ballots By Mail Lion Sweepstake Won
build-1 School
Building School
Building School Expensive
BUILDING SUPPLY FOR Victoria High School FOREST INN
Bun-day School
Bundey School CHURCHC^ THEUVINQ GOD
Bureau of Sta- Old School House No.
Burma Sudaf School
Burma Sunday School
Burtch School Tax
Bus 0 p.m. Bible Study Group
BUS A Î High School
Busi- College School of Business
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL C Worship With Us
Business 647-3403 Residence Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING Mrli
Business College A Shawvillc United Churthcn Good School Shawville Hardware Store Mr.
Business College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Business College Li Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Business College LOCAL NEWS HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL When
Business College PERSONAL MENTION A HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Business College Shawville Hardware Store AUTHORIZED DEALERS FOR SHORTHAND SCHOOL Dental Notice—Dr.
Business Opportunity b 647-3516 Avon Cosmetics
Business School
BUSINESS SCHOOL.
Buster Brown School
Busters School of Dancing
But School Board
BUT Sunday
Butt Memorial School
Butt School
Buyers School of Interior Design
Bvander Childs High School
BWe Study Bristol Mines St Edward Rev P.G.
Bwson Public School
BX Call Bob Fanion Office 647-2223 Home
By Monique Bible Study and Prayer Everyone Welcome CORNFLAKE
Byng High School
Bytown Dog Obedience School
Bz School
B««ard of School Commissioners
C A F Engineer’s Instructor’s School
C ampbell’s Bay Intermediate School
C entrai School Board
C larendon School Board
C PRINTSHOP L TD. TEL 647-2205 SHAWVILLE
C S. Home Study Course
C School Board
C. & D. SCHOOL CO.
C. Bay Elementary School
C. L. N ; Clarendon School
C. School
C. School Association
C. Younger-Lew Is Protestant School Board
C.-S. School Board
C.atho1^ School
C.F. Fleet School
C.N.R. Station Bible Study
Cabinet Catholic School George Evans Maker
Cable TV Study
Cache School Board
Cadastral School Municip’l Taxes
Cadastral School Muuicip
Cadet Training School
Cafeteria High School
CAHILL 647-2126 Church Services ST.
Cain School House
Cal 647-
Cal 647-3326
Cal 647-3328
Cal 647-3420
Cal 647-3420 Jacqueime Proulx
Cal 647-3673
Cal 647-3673 Professional
Cal 647-3673 Professional "ee
Cal 647-3686
Cal 647-5422 Carolrn
Cal 647-5632
Cal 647-5769
Cal 647-6115
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARASTERS S 80UOT0RS H NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Murray Graham 647-36Ï8 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS NOTARIES PUBLIC
Calcutta School of Tropical Medicine
CALDWELL 647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Caldwell Bristol Evening Prayer Evening Prayer Lantern
Caldwell School
CALDWELL WALTHAM Western Québec School Tombée Mixed Party
Caleb McGee High School
Caledonia Public School
CALENDAR SchOOl LOltUÏIlttdC
Calendar Special High School
Calf Club And School
Calgary Collegiate ShawvUte High School
Calgary Proi^etic Bible Institute
Calgary Prophetic Bible Institute
Calgary Stampede Bristol School No.
California School of Technology
Câlinée School
Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 Home 647-5378 Cars & Trucks bjn6 FRI & SAT
CALL BONNIE Office 647-2223 Residence
Call College School
CALL DOD DODS Office 647-2466 Res
Call Hockey & Ringette School
Call Mrs. Reuben Tubman 647-3106 2xA26
CALL N 647-2539 X
CALL NOW Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Sion QUYON
Call Thk Equity 647-2201 AUCTION SALE COMPLETE LIMB OF FARM EQUIPMENT Lit Tract» M F 972 INC
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 T
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 L.J. Auto Glass
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Calnaville School
Calumet Catholic School Board Last
CALUMET ISLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
CALUMET ISLAND Elementary School Grades
Calumet Island Fish Derby HI-WAY DRIVE-IN HOLIDAY SPECIAL SUNDAY
Calumet Island School
Calumet Island School Board provide Education
Calumet Island School Boards
Calumet Island School No.
Calumet Island School Trustees
Calumet Island School Wednes
Calumet School
Calumet School Board
Calumet School Boards Will Decide | Barley Reports Success Story At Hospital Financial
Calumet School Trustees
Calvin School
Camborne School
CAMBPELL Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE *•> School Girls
Camidiaii School
Camp-1 School Municipality
Camp-balls Bay Elementary School
Camp-belli Bey Elementary School Camp
Camp-ebll’s Bay Elementary School
CAMPBELL S BAY 648-5845 SHAWVILLE 647-3836 MONTREAL 253-1000 ALO/AUSSI AGENT FOR/POUR C.P. EXPRESS
CAMPBELL S BAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL K - GR
CAMPBELL S BAY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL Teacher
CAMPBELL S BAY SCHOOL REGISTRATION DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS
CAMPBELL S BAY Sunday
CAMPBELL S BAY Sunday Schr
Campbell s Elementary School
Campbell s Elementary School Hermonie Sharpe
Campbell s Intermediate School
Campbell School
Campbell School Board
Campbell Secretary-Treasurer Onslow School Board An Auction Sale
Campbell* Bay Elementary Protestant School
Campbell* Bay Elementary School
Campbell* Bay Elementary School the
Campbellei Bay Elementary School
Campbelli Bay Elementary School
Campbells Bay Elementary School
CAMPBELLS BAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL School Term
Campbells Bay High School
Campbells Bay Intermediate School
Campbells School
Campbell’s Bav Intermediate School Hockev Club
Campbell’s Bay Elementary School
Campbell’s Bay Elementary School Closing Otter Lake Centennial Meeting
Campbell’s Bay Elementary School Fun Fair
Campbell’s Bay Intermediate School
Campbell’s Bay Intermediate School Auditorium
Campbell’s Bay Public School
Campbell’s Bay School
Campbell’s Bay-Litchfield Corriveau School of Dance
Campbell’s Day Elementary School
Campbell’s Elementary School; Timmy Ouellet
Campbell’s Ray Elementary school
Campbell’s Ray Elementary School 1
Campbell’s Ray Morning Service
Campbels Bay Elementary School
CampbeTa Bay Elementary Quvon Onslow Elementary School Fort-CoUonge Poet
Campbll’s Bay Intermediate School
Can- School Commissioners Meeting
Cana School
Cana-High School
Canada School
Canada School Board
CANADA School Commissioners
Canada School No.
CANADA Toronto’s School Stir
Canada’s Best " SCHOOL
Canadian 647-5452 International Trade
Canadian Army Trades School
Canadian Bible College
Canadian Bible Institu
Canadian Bible Institute
Canadian Bible Society
Canadian Bible Society 25.001 Mr-
Canadian Bible Society Meeting Rev. W
Canadian Bible Society Need
Canadian Bible Society Service In United Church Fireplaces
Canadian Bible Society the Ottawa Branch
Canadian Bible Society Theme
Canadian Business School
CANADIAN CHAIN STORE ASSOCIATION Evening Prayer 2.30
Canadian Engineers Births Canada’s Premier Commercial School Now
Canadian Fire Depart- McDowell School
Canadian Forces School of Communications and Electronics Engineering
Canadian Heine Safety BOILER Renfrew High School
Canadian High School
Canadian Home and School
Canadian Home and School and Parent-Teacher Federation
Canadian Legion Hell Camp- School Municipality of Pon- TIAC.
Canadian Magazine Saturday Evening Poet Ladite’ Home Journal
Canadian Magazine Saturday Evening Post Ladies'' Home Journal
Canadian Magazine Saturday Evening Post Ladles
Canadian National Bible Society
Canadian National Breeders School
Canadian National Inatit- St. Mary’s School Commission
Canadian National school
CANADIAN OBSERVERS AT FIRST ARMY AIR MANEUVERS SVNDAY SCHOOL LESSON RADIO REPORTER
Canadian Parents School Board
Canadian Protestant School Board Citizen
Canadian Public School
Canadian Québec School Board
Canadian Red Cross Society Morning Worship 7:30 p.m.—Evening Service Tuesdav
Canadian Rockies Saving Ontario’s Natural Resources SUNDAY SCHOOL
Canadian School
Canadian School Association held Thur- Highway Safety Council
Canadian School Journal
Canadian School of
Canadian School of Electricity
Canadian School of Embalming
Canadian School Trustees Association
Canadian School"
Canadian Society for the Study of Education
Canadian sol-Bristol School
Canadian Sunday School
Canadian Time Study School
Canadian Tire Corporation His Worship Mayor
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette 647-2733 Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Petro Pontiac Home Heatin
Canadian Tire Shawville 647-2733 John Valu-mart W.J. Hayes and Sons
Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2858 Pont
Canadian Wage Study
CANADIAN WEEKLY NEWVAPUS ASSOCIATION Prayer Meeting and Bible Study Authorised «t Second Cless Mail
Canadians Elementary School
Cancer Fund and Bible Society
Cancer Research 647-2221 Cancer Prevention SOCIÉTÉ CANADIENNE DU CANCER CISC
Cancer Sunday School Lesson
Cannon Nursery School of New Haven
Canoe Building School Fowl Wow
Canoe School
Cantebury School
Canterbury High School
Capita School Population
Capital City Chorus st Onslow Elementary School
Capital City Speedway Bible Suggested
Capital Expenditures for School
CAR SALES School
Car School
Caravan Sunday School
Caravaners Austin July 8-12—Vacation Bible School
Carcross School
Cardigan School
CARDS for School SALE PRICE C/A
Care Morning Worship ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCf CioAAi6:30 pm—Evangelistic Service St
CAREER DEVELOPMENT CENTRE MOUSSEAU S PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL Shawville
Career Development Centre OR Pontiac High School
Career Development Centre Peetiac High School
Career Development Centre Pontiac High School
CARHWKLI Good School Shawville Hardware Store R, W. Hodoins Shawville United Chnrebes Rev.
Carine Wilson School
CârlctOn CathoÜC SchOOl BOBTC
Carleton Place High School
Carleton Place High School Auditorium
Carleton Place Kings Sunday
Carleton School
Carleton School of Architecture
Carleton Separate School Board
Carleton University s Sprott School of Business He
Carleton University School of Journalism
Carleton University School of Social Work
Carleton University’s School of Journalism
Carlton Uni-Shawville High School
Carmen Burke School Board
Carnival Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa 237-1876
Carnival Sunday
Caron c Worship Willi LJs
Carp Continuation School
Carrefour High School
Carried Separate School
Carried Shawville High School
CARS & TRUCKS "Wooden Shoe" Gift and Bible Shop
CARS & TRUCKS 647-5857 Phone
CARS AMP TRUCKS ^647.3703
Cars School
Carson 647-3229 Proceeds
Carson 819-647-3229 • Free Gate
Carson Duquette Knox 2.30 p.m.—Worship Service Aug. 30—Mr.
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawville
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawvillo
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 ShawviUe
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shewville
Carson Hodgins 647-3723 Dale Thomson 647-3838 Barrie Murray
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies ..647-2068 Bank of Montreal
CARSON HODGINS School-Office Supplies
Carson on School Mr. Hazard
Carson Ryan 647-2770
Carson Ryan and School
Cartier Catholic School
Cartier Normal School
Cartier School
Cascades School Board
CASH School
Cashier ty School Missionary
CAT FOOD COLORED AND PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING WIRE FENCING AND GATES HOUSE OF FLOWERS Study
Cat- Lady of Fatima School
CATALOGUE O ARTICLES PHONE 647-2204 Real Estate
CATALOGUE SURE School Teacher
CATERING Shawville High School
Cath-Home and School Association
Cathedral Choir School
Cathedral School
Cathedral School Pembroke
Cathobc School Board
Cathode High School
Catholic Church Maryland Rev. A K. McDonald P.P. Sunday Maas
Catholic Church Maryland Rev. A K. McDonald P.P. Sunday Mass
CATHOLIC CHURCH Worship Service
Catholic District School
Catholic Elementary School Boards
Catholic Elementary School
Catholic Federation of School Commissions
Catholic High School
Catholic High School Dance OBRIEN
Catholic High School Education
Catholic Higl School
Catholic Junior Church Morning Worship Ewing Worship St George Thome Centre
Catholic Regional School
Catholic Regional School Board
Catholic Régionale School Board
Catholic School
Catholic School A 0 Commision
Catholic School 4—5 School Hockey
Catholic School Auditorium
Catholic School Boa
Catholic School Boar* Portage du Fort
Catholic School Board
Catholic School Board Director- des Collines
Catholic School Board ENAP
Catholic School Board Massia
Catholic School Board Matched
Catholic School Board Mrs. Johnny Trudeau
Catholic School Board of
Catholic School Board of Bristol Township
Catholic School Board of Bru- Tenders
Catholic School Board of Grand Calumet Island
Catholic School Board provide Education
Catholic School Board the
Catholic School Board We
Catholic School Board: Education
Catholic School Boards
Catholic School Com
Catholic School Com- Nicholas Ethier
Catholic School Commis
Catholic School Commis Young
Catholic School Commis- College
Catholic School Commisison
Catholic School Commission
Catholic School Commission Campbell’s Bay
Catholic School Commission CHOICE BUILDING LOTS
CATHOLIC SCHOOL COMMISSION OF CAMPBELL
Catholic School Commission Secretary Treasurer
Catholic School Commission Shawville
Catholic School Commissions
Catholic School Cornell
Catholic School FOR RENT 4 CROSS BRED HEREFORD AND Durham
Catholic School Hamilton Block
Catholic School Hoard Department
Catholic School Horner
Catholic School Kerry St-Jean
Catholic School Municip-Sunday
Catholic School Municipality
Catholic School Munlclp-home
Catholic School Sh.wvill
Catholic School Staff
Catholic School System
Catholic School Trustees for Bryson School
Catholic Separate School
Catholic Separate School Board
Catholic Separate School No.
Catholic Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Worship Tue Prayer* Bible Study MK
Catholic Teach-1 High School
Catholic Women’s Bible end Tract Society
Catholic Women’s School
Catholic ¦ School
Catholic) School Board
Catholic) School Commission
CathoUc School Board
Catliolic School
Catlioliv High School
Càts School
CATTLE BUYER Pontiac Protestant High School Call Nellis Stewart
CATTLE SHOW-Fridsy Morning HORSE SHOWS-Friday
Cavalry School
Cawood Summer School
Caxton’s School Charts
Ca« Essiambres Store 647-3222 or Post Office
CBC Cooking School
CBC Opera Com-the Eastview Home and School
CBE School Committee
CBE School Committee Federation
CBES School Committee
CBS Sunday
Cc Sunday School
CD S SCHOOL ASSOCIATION Annual Convention
Ce- Elementary School
Cedardale School
Cement Blocks Shawville Morning Prayrt & Installation of Officers Phone
Cement School
Cement • School and Meson Basement
Cemetery Renovation Committee School North Onslow
Cent Prot School
Centennial High School
CENTENNIAL QUEEN CONTEST Dr McDowell School Auditorium
CENTENNIAL QUEEN CONTEST Dr McDowell School Auditorium Fancy Work
CENTENNIAL QUEEN CONTEST Dr McDowell School Auditorium Fency Work
Centie School
Centnl Telegrtph School
Centrai School
Centrai School Board
Centrai School Board; Gorden
Central Bible College
Central Board Meeting * Victoria School
Central Catholic School
Central Council for School Broadcasting
Central County School Board
Central Elementary School
Central High School
Central Pgntlac Protestant School Board
Central Pon-Secrvtaiy Treasurer Clifford tiac School Board
Central Pontiac High School
Central Pontiac Prorestant School Board
Central Pontiac Protestant School
Central Pontiac Protestant School Board
Central Pontiac Protestant School Board 1
Central Pontiac Protestant School Board for N LIVESTOCK FOR SALE LARGE FARM HOME NEAR
CENTRAL PONTIAC PROTESTANT SCHOOL BOARD School Fees
Central Pontiac Protestant School Commission
Central Pontiac Protestent School Board
Central Pontiac School Board
CENTRAL PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD Central Board
CENTRAL PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD Central Pontiac Board
CENTRAL PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD Ladysmith Shawville Calf
CENTRAL PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD LANGFORD S GROCERY Dagg
Central Pontiec Protestent School Board
Central Public School
Central Québec School Board
Central School
Central School There
Central School 9 School
Central School Amey Bradley
Central School Bdard
Central School Beard
Central School Boa*d
Central School Boaici
Central School Boaid
Central School Board
Central School Board .to
Central School Board Adamant On
Central School Board Administration Office
Central School Board Bus Ken Musgrove
Central School Board C » StTSSS
Central School Board Chair- CEMETERY MEMORIALS ARTISTICALLY
Central School Board Entertains Pontiac Boards And Teachers
Central School Board Frank
Central School Board Frank Armstrong
Central School Board in-1.98
Central School Board Lennis Dean
Central School Board Member Wyman McKechnie
Central School Board Miss Grace Gardner
Central School Board N-
Central School Board Nurse
Central School Board Nurse GRANT
Central School Board Oeo
Central School Board of Cape Breton
Central School Board Office
Central School Board Office Clarendon
Central School Board Organization
Central School Board P O
Central School Board P.
Central School Board Paddy O Donnell
Central School Board Ponders Portage Problem SB*
Central School Board Reception For Martineau Meets At Shawville Scout Leaders Attend Banquet Loaded
Central School Board Reviews Financial Statements
Central School Board Sandy Creek By Viola Pappln Sandy
Central School Board Sawmill
Central School Board Sets Tax Rates
Central School Board Staff
Central School Board Teach-Imison
Central School Board Teacher Appointments Earl Powell
Central School Board TEACHERS WANTED
Central School Board the County
Central School Board To Shawville Tigers Defeat Douglas
Central School Board;
Central School Board; Aso Smith
Central School Board; Pamela Nelsort
Central School Boards
Central School Boards election
Central School Board—Elementary Teachers
Central School Canadian Acceptance Corpora-meeting
Central School Extension Delayed Central Board Meets Tonight Quyon Hospital A
Central School Hayes
Central School Ions
Central School J^ard
Central School Lsverlochere
Central School Milkers
Central School Mr.
Central School of Commerce
Central School Ottawa
Central School Public Notice
Central School U"
Central School West
Central tant School Board
Central Technical School
CENTRAL TECHNICAL SCHOOL Toronto Edinburgh
Central Telegraph and Railroad School
CENTRAL Telegraph School
CENTRAL TELEGRAPH SCHOOL 1 Gerrard
CENTRAL Telegraph School TORONTO
Central x Public School
Central x School Board
Central | School Board
Central/ School Board
CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone 819-647-2937 Shawville & Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
Centre School
Centtnl School Board
Cer- School
Certified Chicks Bristol School Commissioners
Cetholic School Commission
Cf rendon School Board
CFB Dr. Wilbert Keon School
CFB Petawawa Hockey School
CFMO Stinday School
CFMO Sunday School
CFMO Sunday School 9.45 am Morning Worship
CGA Certified General Accountant Austin School
CGIT Affiliation Service High School
CGIT Sunday School
CH INN TEL Teddy NORWAY 647-3340 BAY 4<i SWIVEL & TILTER ARM CHAIR Friday
Chairman Jon School Board Jerry Barber
Chairman School Committee Pontiac Protestant High School
Chairperson Onslow School Reunion Committee Imperfect Material
Chairs Sunday School Rockers
Chamber hawk School
Chamber of Commerce High School
Chamber To School
Chamberlain School of Retailing
Chambly High School
Champlain High School
Champlain School
Champlain School Board
Champlain Secondary School
Champlain Yarn School No.
Chandler High School
Chapeau Catholic School
Chapeau High School
Chapeau JPII High School
Chapeau Jr. High School
Chapeau Normal School
Chapeau Normal School Friday
Chapeau Normal Training School
Chapeau Onslow Elementary School
Chapeau Public School
Chapeau School
Chapeau School Board
Chapeau School Destroyed Fire
Chapeau School Fairs—Bristol
Chapeau School Shewville
Chapeau St Josephs High School
Chapeau............................. School Fairs
Charendon School Board
Charles School
CHARLSCRAFT POCKET TRAVEL CURLING IRON SALE ENOS SUNDAY
Chartens Morning Service The Anglican Parish
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS School Milk-Should
Charterhouse School
Charteris Morning Service
Charteris Morning Service Wednesday
Charteris Morning Service ¥ GERALD BOUDREAU B.A.
Charteris School Denise Dowe
Charteris—Evening Service
CHARTERS 11 A M. Morning Prayer PARISH OF QUYON
Charter» Morning Service >The Anglican Parish
Charter»—Sunday School
Chateauguay School Board
Chateauguay School Board; Lakeshore School Board; The School Trustees
Chateauguay School Commission
Chaudière Etchemin School Commission
CHAUTAUQUA PRESENT FINE PROGRAMS School Books
Cheese Catelli Dinner BAKERY Shirrift Good Morning Marmalade Duncan Hines Country Recipe Sweetheart
Cheese Factory will School
Cheese Onslow School Reunion Barb Meredith Wine
Cheese Onslow School Reunion Wine
Chelaea Elementary School January
Chelsea Elementary School
Chelsea Elementary School - Chelsea Onslow Elementary School - Quyon Queen Elizabeth Elementary Sch
Chelsea Elementary School 1
Chelsea Elementary School CHELSEA
Chelsea Elementary School Kindergarten
Chelsea Elementary School South Hull Elementary School Aylmer
Chelsea Protestant School
Chelsea School on School
Chemical Co Family + School Library 4-Student Person
CHEMICALS HOTEL BERTRAND PONTIAC PROTESTANT HIGH SCHOOL
Chesterriere High School
Chev School Bus
CHEVEUX TECH HAIR TECH 647-6373 0 Cficvcutfcc.fi
Chevrolet Lumina LS p0ntiac School of the Arts
Chevrolet School
Chevrolet School Bus
CHICAGO BELTONE SCHOOL U
Chicago Medical School
Chicago School
Chicago School of Civics;
Chicago Vocational Training School
CHICHESTER School
Chichester School Board
Chichester School House
Chief School
Chief School Medical Officer
Child Study Association
Child Study Association of America
Child*# First School
Child- School
Children Bible#
Children of Many Lands Attend Geneva School
Children of School
Children Of School Age | Shipping Losses
Children Present Program Bride Carries Bible Gift
Children Province of Quebec School Municipality
Children s Daily Vacation Bible School
Children s Program Singing Bible Quiz
Children s School
Children s School Sweaters
Children Saturday Morning
Children''s School Fair
Children''s School Wear
Childrens School Hose Colours
Children’s School Boots Boost the
Children’s School Boots Encourage Production
Children’s School Sweaters
Children’s School Wear
Childs School Dress
Child’s First School
Child’s Fjret School
Child’s School Dress
Child’s School Shoes
Chimes” Morning Worship
China Department Engineers Study Highway A
Chippewa Secondary School
Chirch School
CHISNELL Public Auctioneer Bailiff Superior Court Girls School Oxfords
CHISNELL Public Auctioneer Bailiff Superior Court Girls School Oxfords Classy Black Cxfords
CHISNELL School Bags
Chnstian Education Hour Morning Worship
Chnstien Education Hour Morning Worship 5
CHOICE LEGUME 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
Choice Peas Flowerdale Teabags Top Valu Reuseable Cloths Shirriff Good Morning Marmalade Westons Br
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB 1.80 BEEF HINDS....... LONG LOINS
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB Ladysmith
Choir Practice WEDNESDAY 8:30 p.m. Bible Study Group THURSDAY
CHOSING PAPER Wed—Bible
CHOV Television Shawville High School
Christ Crusade -Bible
Christ Hospital school
Christ Quar-1 School
Christ Youth ^ Morning Service
Christ-1 School of Pianoforte Technology
Christian Education Bible Study
Christian Education Hour 9:45 am Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue Student Ministries
Christian Education Hour 9:46 am Morning Worship
Christian Education Hour Morning Worship
Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Rev
Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
Christian Education Hour Morning WxsNp Evening Praise Service Tue Student Ministries
Christian High School
Christie Public School
Christina School
Christine Bérubé School
Christmas Elementary School
CHRISTMAS EXAMS WILSON’S XValtham School No. 2. Grade VI.—Marchia Marcotte
Christmas Hig*h School
Christmas High School
Christmas Hockey School
CHRISTMAS HOCKEY SCHOOL Cobden/Petawawa
Christmas Musicale Morning
Christmas Party SUver Maple 647-2906
Chrysler Shawville 1-819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawville 647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillel -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillet -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chuirch Service Mid week Bible Studies
Church 8. School
CHURCH A School
Church and School
Church and School Thirty
Church At Study
CHURCH DIRECTOR Y SUNDAY
CHURCH DIRECTORY Pontiac Protestant High School
Church el Study 11 00 A
Church el Study 11.00AM
Church Ererrng Worship Tue Prayer & Bbie
CHURCH Jk Supplies—Bible*
Church Morning Prayer
Church of England HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Parish
Church of England Services FOR SALE Charteris S. School
Church of England Services Parish of Leslie Services Otter Lake—Morning Prayer
Church of England Sunday School
Church Office 647-2764 IlhOO Drinking
Church Office 647-2764 July
Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Church Office 647-2764 July A August Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant
Church Office 647-2764 July A August »T Church of Faith
Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portege-du-Fort Rev LH.
Church Office 647-2764 Otter Lake & Lac-Cayamant Rev Fr Jean-F^ul Rochefort
Church Office 647-2764 U Times
Church Office 647-3950 9:00a.m
Church or School Municipality
Church Otf.ee 647-2764 Lutheran
Church Oüœ M 7-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington 689-6232 Mae Saturday Ma» Sunday Baptist Otter Lake F
Church S School
Church S. School
Church S.m.lay School "
Church School
Church School FREE METHODIST CHURCH CAMPBELL’S BAY Pastor W.A. Bresnahan
Church School 1 A
Church School 1 GERALD BOUDREAU B A
Church School 11 00 Morning Worship Sermon
Church School 11 A M Morning Worship
Church School 11 A M Morning Worship Sermon GOD
Church School 11AM Morning Wroahlp REMEMBRANCE SERVICE Sermon
Church School ; A Special Welcome
Church School AL’S ELECTRIC REG’D Al Maruot M. El Residential - Commerce - Farm Wring Bryson
Church School ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton SL Matthew# Charter
Church School ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton St Matthews Charter
Church School Ash
Church School Aylmer Quebec
Church School C. DOUGLAS McLEAN
Church School Christmas
Church School Christmas Presentation UNITED PENTECOSTAl CHURCH MURRELLS CENTRE PASTOR
Church School Closing Exercises
Church School Followed
Church School Ham
Church School Hugh Hammond
Church School i
Church School IpalHaM J.A. MacKillican
Church School Men
Church School MINIMUM PRICES FOR PULP WOOD
Church School Ministry Sch
Church School Morning Woroalp 11
Church School Morning Worship
Church School Morning Worship 11
Church School Morning Worship n
Church School Mr. and Mrs. Allan Melvin Johnston
Church School Mrs Raymond Rowat
Church School of St Andrew
Church School Pariah of Quyon Rev. John G. Hilton Gordon Golding STANDARD CHURCH Shawville Pastor F
Church School Pariah of Quyon Rev. John G. Hilton P.O Box
Church School Parish Hal
Church School Parish Hal Portage du Fori NEWS PHOTOS
Church School Parish Hall Portage du
Church School Parish Hall Portage du Fort Thurs
Church School Parish of Ouyon Rev. Allan Bond Harvest Thanksgiving Services St Lukes Eardlay
Church School Parish of Quyon Lay Reader Ken
Church School Parish of Quyon Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev Allan Bond Harvest Thanksgiving Services St. Lukes Eardlay
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev Allan Bond ST. Luke s
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev Allan Bond St. Luke s Eardiey St. Johns
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev Allan Bond ST. Luke’s
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. AHan Bond Harvest Thanksgiving Services St Luke’s Eardley
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. Allan Bond Harvest Thanksgiving Services St. Lukes Eardlay
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. Allan Bond ST. Luke s
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. John G Hilton Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. John G. Hilton Ley Reader Ken
Church School Perish of Quyon Rev. John G. Hilton STANDARD CHURCH Shawvllle Pastor Floyd Druce Sund
Church School Phene
Church School Phone
Church School PLEASE SUBMIT CHANGES FOR
Church School Prayer Meeting
Church School Pupils
Church School SL George’s Portage du
Church School Special Xmas Presentation
Church School St
Church School St George
Church School St George s
Church School St George s Church
Church School St Georges Campbells
Church School St George’s Church
Church School St ÏsSSUïSM
Church School St. George
Church School St. George s Church
Church School St. George’s Church
Church School St. Luke’s Eardley
Church School St. Stephen
Church School Stark
Church School Sun
Church School Supt
Church School the
Church School Tuesday
Church School UMTED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Sadly
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell’
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell’s Centra
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell’s Centre Rev Bedard
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Need
Church School W
Church School Wealey
Church School Week Of Prayer
Church School Wesley
Church School Worship
Church School Worship Parish of Quyon Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
Church School _
Church Service 50454B1A15 Ottawa Technical High School
CHURCH SERVICE ANNOUNCEMENTS To Electric Refrigerator Owners AUGUST Highlights SUNDAY
Church Service Bible
Church Service Bible Study Mid week Bible Studies
Church Service Bible Study THANK YOU PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
Church Service Bible Study Zion
Church Service Evening Service
Church Service Mid - week Bible Studies
Church Service Mid week Bible Studies
Church Service Mid • week Bible Studies
Church Service Mid • week Bible Studies and Childrens Groupe In Both Churches
Church Service Mid-week Bible Studies
Church Service Sunday School Church Service St
Church Service Tuesdays 2:00 p.m. Bible Study
Church Service Tuesdays 2:00 p.m. Bible Study AYLMER UNITED CHURCH
Church Service Tuesdays 2:00 p.m. Bible Study Jehovah
Church Service Tuesdays 2:00 p.m. Bible Study OUYON
Church Service Tuesdays 2:00 p.m. Bible Study PASTORAL CHARGE OF CAMPBELL
Church Service Tuesdays 2:00 p.m. Bible Study PASTORAL CHARGE OF CAMPBELL S BAY
Church Service Tuesdays 2:00 p.m. Bible Study PASTORAL CHARGE OF CAMPBELL S BAY & BRYSON Reverend D
Church Service Tuesdays 2:00 p.m. Bible Study PASTORAL CHARGE OF CAMPBELL S BAY S BRYSON
Church Service Tuesdays 2:00 p.m. Bible Study QUYON
Church Services SUNDAY
Church Services Anglican Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Church Services Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Church Services Second Sunday After Trinity CHURCH OF ENGLAND
Church Services Sunday
Church Services SUNDAY,
Church Services THIRD SUNDAY
CHURCH SERVICtb Campbells School
Church Summer School
Church Sunday Anglican Church
Church Sunday School
Church Sunday School Annual Meeting
Church Sunday School Begins Sept.
Church Sunday School Christmas Concert
Church Sunday School Christmas Tree
Church Sunday School Hall
Church Sunday School Program
Church Sunday School Room
Church Sundey School Pic
Church Vacation School
Church Victoria School
Church Wesleyan Church Wesleyan Church Wesleyan Church Happy 1st Anniversary Sunday School Morning
Church | Bible Study
Church „ intermediate School
Churches Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant 647-2336 Sundey School Morning Worship
Churchill Avenue School
Chureli School
Churoh School
Churth School
CHUTE INN Pontiac County Protestant Central School Board September Admittance
CIMENT Private School For Girls Quest
Cinadiin Bible Institute
Ciordon Divinity School
Ciraham School
Circuit United Church Yarm Sunday School
Circus School
Citizen * Radio Ottawa Radio Stations Shewville United 647-2764 Xir Lady of Knock Shrine
Citizens Place Onslow Elementary School
City Correspondence School
City of London School
City of Montreal School Boy Curling Bonspiel
City School A
City School Superintendent George
Civic Hospital School of Nursing
Civic Hospital School of Nut- Thc
Civil Defence College | School Association
Civil Service '' School
Civil Service j School
Civil Service School
Civil Service | School I,y
Civil Service « School
CJ*RA* School Spirit Contest
CJOH Morning Magasine
CKBV Sunday Morning
CKMO Sunday School
Ckrefflfon School Board
Cl School
CL.u/i/fZ/û St Mary s School
Claiendon School Board
Clair High School
Claivndon School
Clap-ham School Board
CLAPHAM & HUDDERSFIELD SUNDAY/DIMANCHE NOV.
Clapham School Board
Clar- School Municipality
Clar-Clarendon School Board
Clara Eleanor School Auditorium
Claren- Gill Normal School
Claren-on School Board
Clarence Catholic School Board
Clarence Horner School Bus
Clarendfon School Board;
Clarendon Best Values For School Opening Phone
Clarendon Board of School Commissioners
Clarendon Council and School Board
Clarendon Council GREERMOUNT SCHOOL.
Clarendon Council Minutes A School Difficulty Settled
Clarendon Hotel 647-2822 W.A. Hodgins Store
Clarendon Library or 647-5666 Bean s Service
Clarendon Methodist Circuit School Supplies
Clarendon Methodist Circuit Sunday
Clarendon Methodist Circuit Twine Sunday
Clarendon Model School
Clarendon Model School January Report
CLARENDON MODEL SCHOOL Model Department
Clarendon Parish Morning Worship |Rev.
Clarendon School
Clarendon School B
Clarendon School B*>ard
Clarendon School Bd
Clarendon School Bd Clarendon School Board
Clarendon School Bd 201.89;
Clarendon School Bd Country Notes Resignation
Clarendon School Bd COURT
Clarendon School Bd Richard
Clarendon School Bd SENIOR HOCKEY Friday
Clarendon School Bd Species
Clarendon School Bd.
Clarendon School Beard
Clarendon School Beard Motion
Clarendon School Boa
Clarendon School Boa.xl
Clarendon School Boai
Clarendon School Boar
Clarendon School Board
Clarendon School Board 1
Clarendon School Board Sliawville
Clarendon School Board SPECIAL SERVICES Monday
Clarendon School Board 1
Clarendon School Board J. L. HODGINS Board of School Commissioners
Clarendon School Board Shawville Que
Clarendon School Board .1feet
Clarendon School Board 0 JUly
Clarendon School Board 1
Clarendon School Board 1 AM ALSO AUK NT FOR Phone
Clarendon School Board 25c Rolled Wheat
Clarendon School Board 9
Clarendon School Board ;
Clarendon School Board ; St. Alban’s
Clarendon School Board a
Clarendon School Board AGENT.
Clarendon School Board Alec Wilson
Clarendon School Board Also Felt Hats
Clarendon School Board An
Clarendon School Board and Council
Clarendon School Board ANDREW
Clarendon School Board Applicants
Clarendon School Board Aristoc Material Public Notice
Clarendon School Board ARTICLE
Clarendon School Board AT i Town Hall
Clarendon School Board August
Clarendon School Board August Rod
Clarendon School Board Billheads Sba-vville
Clarendon School Board Board of School Commissioneis
Clarendon School Board Board of School Commissioners
Clarendon School Board Brisk British Demand
Clarendon School Board Bristol Of Board of School Commissioners
Clarendon School Board Buick
Clarendon School Board BULK TEA Oval
Clarendon School Board By
Clarendon School Board C. CALDWELL;
Clarendon School Board Campbells Bay
Clarendon School Board CARD OF THANKS THE CORNER STORE We
Clarendon School Board Careless Handling Reason For Worn Bed Linens Iodine Helps
Clarendon School Board Carey;
Clarendon School Board Chairman Walter Kilgour
Clarendon School Board Chooses Montrealer To Build New School At Rolary-N,eeting
Clarendon School Board City
Clarendon School Board Clarendon Council
Clarendon School Board Clarendon School Board
Clarendon School Board Cor
Clarendon School Board COUtONCE Bo
Clarendon School Board Ctirletou Have
Clarendon School Board Cts EVENING
Clarendon School Board D Clarendon School Board
Clarendon School Board David Livingstone
Clarendon School Board Directors of Funeral Service Shawville
Clarendon School Board DOMINION STOKES LIMITED May
Clarendon School Board E. T. Hodgins Sec.-Treas
Clarendon School Board Early Closing
Clarendon School Board ESTABLISHED
Clarendon School Board Estimates Include Improve Ottawa Valley
Clarendon School Board Ever
Clarendon School Board FARM FOR SALE Quyon
Clarendon School Board FOR A GALA NEW SEASON
Clarendon School Board FOR SALE
Clarendon School Board FOR SALE Shawville
Clarendon School Board For Spring
Clarendon School Board GEORGES MAHEUX Provincial
Clarendon School Board H*
Clarendon School Board H. M. TURNER
Clarendon School Board He Murray Bros I>
Clarendon School Board HELP ...1° TAILORING Photo
Clarendon School Board Hoard of School Commissioners
Clarendon School Board HORSES ASTRAY Nathan Smith
Clarendon School Board Hospital
Clarendon School Board How Toasts Orlgit
Clarendon School Board INVALID COACH
Clarendon School Board Isle
Clarendon School Board It
Clarendon School Board IT’V
Clarendon School Board J) Lifetime Shaw
Clarendon School Board John Brakin
Clarendon School Board Kate per 100.000
Clarendon School Board la Mr.
Clarendon School Board Leonard Mee
Clarendon School Board LLOYD ELLIOTT.
Clarendon School Board M.
Clarendon School Board M. A. McKINLEY
Clarendon School Board MacLean’s Shawville
Clarendon School Board McXt
Clarendon School Board Meat
Clarendon School Board Meet Give Generously When Canvassers Call
Clarendon School Board Meets 11 After
Clarendon School Board met Clarendon Council
Clarendon School Board met Court
Clarendon School Board Minutes
Clarendon School Board Minutes Little White School
Clarendon School Board Motion by Grant Fitzsimmons
Clarendon School Board Motor Oils Greases Gasoline
Clarendon School Board Mr. John
Clarendon School Board NATIONAL WAR LABOUR BOARD August
Clarendon School Board Native of Bristol Dies
Clarendon School Board Neat
Clarendon School Board NECESSITY
Clarendon School Board Norway Bay
Clarendon School Board NOTICE FOR SALE Clarendon School Hoard
Clarendon School Board One
Clarendon School Board Opportunity Too Good
Clarendon School Board Ori-Kil Cooper’s Farm Insect Powder
Clarendon School Board P. J. MASSON Shawville
Clarendon School Board Painting Fire Hall New Roof
Clarendon School Board PERFECTED HYDRAULIC BRAKES
Clarendon School Board Phone
Clarendon School Board Poultry Specials Donated
Clarendon School Board Present : Stock Company
Clarendon School Board PUBLIC NOTICE
Clarendon School Board P^s
Clarendon School Board QUEBEC
Clarendon School Board Quebec Shawville
Clarendon School Board Regional School Bristol No.
Clarendon School Board rrv;t
Clarendon School Board Russett
Clarendon School Board s
Clarendon School Board S 2.75 February
Clarendon School Board Saturday
Clarendon School Board Sealed Shawville Quebec
Clarendon School Board Service
Clarendon School Board Shaw
Clarendon School Board Shaw ville Council QUEBEC
Clarendon School Board Shawville
Clarendon School Board Shawville Oup SATURDAY
Clarendon School Board Sliawvillc
Clarendon School Board Snowmobiles
Clarendon School Board So
Clarendon School Board Special Bargain —
Clarendon School Board St. Andrew’s
Clarendon School Board T
Clarendon School Board Tanner s Welding CEMETERY MEMORIALS 1 Community
Clarendon School Board Tenders
Clarendon School Board Tenders Wanted
Clarendon School Board Tfje Outstanding
Clarendon School Board the
Clarendon School Board The Municipal Collection Roll
Clarendon School Board Tills
Clarendon School Board Trunceon Only Weapon A
Clarendon School Board U We
Clarendon School Board Visiting Mr.
Clarendon School Board Votes
Clarendon School Board V» KATHLEEN M ROLLINS Pr#f#B»l#salOpt#m#trUI.
Clarendon School Board We
Clarendon School Board What Tour Estate Will Do
Clarendon School Board Why
Clarendon School Board Z |
Clarendon School Board |
Clarendon School Board ¦ Easter Ontario Division Shed MIV Head Offic
Clarendon School Board;
Clarendon School Boards
Clarendon School Boatd
Clarendon School Bogrd
Clarendon School Bomd —CBC News
Clarendon School Boord
Clarendon School Bra
Clarendon School Bristol Council
Clarendon School Bus
Clarendon School Charteris By Mrs. Henry McCord Mr.
Clarendon School Co missioners
Clarendon School Co mlssioners
Clarendon School Com
Clarendon School Com- Mount
Clarendon School Com- Shawville
Clarendon School Commis
Clarendon School Commission
Clarendon School Commission Shawville
Clarendon School Commission ShawvUle
Clarendon School Commissioners
Clarendon School Commissioners G. F. HODGINS.
Clarendon School Commissioners PURE DRUGS.
Clarendon School Commissioners Shawville
Clarendon School Fair
Clarendon School Fees
Clarendon School H
Clarendon School Hoard
Clarendon School Hoard Progressive
Clarendon School Ik
Clarendon School J Warren York
Clarendon School Lester
Clarendon School Minutes
Clarendon School Mr.
Clarendon School Municipality
Clarendon School No
Clarendon School No.
Clarendon School No. 1
Clarendon School Present
Clarendon School Question
Clarendon School R>ard
Clarendon School Reports
Clarendon School Shawville
Clarendon School Shawville United Church
Clarendon School Storey
Clarendon School Talking- Pictures Victor McLaglcn Edmund Lowe
Clarendon School Tax
Clarendon School Teachers
Clarendon School Teachers Meet
Clarendon School Use
Clarendon School Vav*
Clarendon School Win
Clarendon School Young
Clarendon School | J A Sat
Clarendon Schools School
Clarendon Shawville School Board
Clarendon Shawville School Municipality
Clarendon South School
Clarendon Studio School No.
Clarendon Sunday School Morrtng Worshp Evenng Wxshp Prayer & Bbte Study United
CLARENDON Sunday Services Bible School—IP
CLARENDON Western Quebec School Board
Clarendon Yarm School
Clarendon | School Board
Clarendon-Shaw-ville School Board
Clarendon-Shawvilie School Board
Clarendon-Shawville School Board
Clarendon-Shawville School Board Barr
Clarendou School Board
Clarenuun School Board Pauls
Clarerdon School Board Present
Claresholm School Agriculture
Clarke''s School Xmcricnn
Clarke’s School
Clarke’s School House
Clarndon School Board
Claronlon School Soul.
Clarundon School
Classic phonsus School
Classical High School
CLASSIFIED CANADA Schrocdtr BOX NUMBERS School
CLASSIFIEDS Phone 647-2204 Bristol Mines
Clayson Sunday School
Clayson Sunday School We
CLD RBC School DOMINION SECURITIES New
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville Phone 647-2739 P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Farm Forum
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 P
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Pembroke DR.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 RES.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE ShawviHe Phene 647-2739 INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Cleaning School
CLEARY S SCHOOL
Cleary''s school
Cleary''s School House
Cleary’s School
Cliff Elementary School
Clifford Elementary School
Clifton High School
Climbers Will Study Animal Life
Cloromdom School Commission
Close School Week Kennedy
Closing Ex-raine School
Clothes Shop 819-647-2760 Electronics Sales and Service Roy
Clothes Shop Phone 647-2674
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 GOLDIE MOHR LTD.
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 JOHN LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 BEAN
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760 LIONS CLUB OF SHAM / QQ Dr. Gurdeep
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
Cloth—splendid School
Clouthier School Board
CLSC Grande-Rivière School
Clsreadoa School Commissioners Wedday
CLUB Livestock Shipping SUNDAY
Club des Lions de Shawville Inc. Autobus Erfle Bus Line Transport Scolaire * Nolisé School Bus Tran
Clumh School Pariah Hall
ClvU Service School
Cnurrh School July
CO P.P.H.S. SCHOOL COMMITTEE
CO arc—Sunday School
CO LTD 647-2526 Hwy
CO Wed Bible Study
CO Wed Bible Study Time
CO Wed Btote Study Published
Co-op Medical Directors Study Onlario Hospital Rales Linden A Young
Co-op Union Clarendon School Board Clarendon School Board
Co. Sunday School
CO.. Limited SCHOOL NOTICE.
COACH INVALID Bristol School Board Si
Coal Stoves BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Sunday Services Electric & Gas Stoves
Coaticook School
Cobalt High School
Cobden High School
Cobden School
Coburg Hoad Board School
Coca-Cola Police School
Cochrane High School
Coelonge Chute School
Coeur School
Coffee Mate Good Morning Marmalade _
Cohden Clarendon School Board
COHEN Otter Lake Sunday School
COHEN Shawville High School
Colgate-Rochester Divinity School
Coliflsld School
Colkglate High School
COLLARS CREATIVE SCHOOL OF ART •16
Collection Department Minutes Clarendon Schools WRIGHT & McDonald Board of School Commissioners
Colleen School
Colleen Shawville High School
Colleen Stanley Pontiac High School
College Ever-Ready Battery No School
College Good School
College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL
College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL SOMEDAY/
College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store SOME DAY/ SHORTHAND SCHOOL Hunting OTTAWA
College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store Ul SHORTHAND SCHOOL
College HENRY’S Shawwille Hardware Store SOME DAY/ SHORTHAND SCHOOL
College HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Mis L Kelle
College HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL OTTAWA
College HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL PERSONAL MENTION OTTAWA
College HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Shawville Hardware Store WHEN OPPORTUNITY COMES OTTAWA
College High School
College No School
College of Physi- ant School Board
College School
College School of Social Work
College Summer School
College Sunday
College ville School Hoard
College’s School of Part-time Studies
Collegiate High School
Collegiate Institute and Vocational school
Collegiate Institutes, Voootlonal School
Collegiate School
Collines School School Board
COLLISION CENTRE T/ CENTRE DE COLLISION C Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
Colombe School
Colour Film SHAWVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Colouring Books Bible Cartoon Books
Columbia Bible College
Columbia School of Journalism
Columbia University Dental School
com-1 School
Combat Armored School
Combined Sunday School & Worship Service
Combines Hockey School
COME & WORSHIP Quyon
Come Wi Church Services Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Comer Shop Shawville 647-2419
Comers Bible Study
Comers Bible Study Tuesday St Andrew s-Knox Bristol Bible Study Wednesday 9.30
Comers St Andrew s Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday Ybuth Group Friday Campbell
Comers St Andrew1» Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday touth Group
COMFEDERATIBSTNSURAMCE Children''s School Boots We
COMIIMiEVENTS Easter Service - Grace Community Bible Church Easter Service
Comm Shawville High School
Commençai Farm Electrical Contractor Entrepreneur Electricien Shawville 647-2417 J.L. H006INS CO.
COMMERCE - VIE 647-3737 natius Church
Commerce High School
Commerce High School Auditorium
Commercial Cleaning Supplies THE EQUITY 819-647-2204 Fax:819-647-2206 Advertising
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENHiCK 647-2467 STAR PAVING & CONTR.
Commercial High School
Commercial I Training School
Commercial r Training School
Commercial School
Commercial School Do
Commercial School Mr*
Commercial School Mrs. Albert Richardson
Commercial School of Canada
Commercial School SHAWVILLE
Commercial School SHAWVILLE BRYSON A
Commercial School SHAWVILLE Buckley Hats
Commercial School SHAWVILLE Cold Weather Willi# Graduate# Stand
Commercial School SHAWVILLE Dont
Commercial School SHAWVILLE Now
Commercial Trades School
Commercial Training School
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac Protestant Pontiac Protestant School Board C.P.
Commission Scolaire de Pontiac School Board
Commission Scolaire Régionale Protestante de Western Québec Protestant Regional School Board of Wes
Commission Scolaire Western Québec Western Québec School Board
Commissioner Raymond Elementary School
Committee - School
Committee of Dr S E McDowell School
Committee of School Budgets and Finance
Committee Protestant High School
Common Morning Glory
Common School
Common School Commission Bryson Council
Common School Commissioners
Common School Education
Common School Fund
Common School Government Grant
Common School Grant 2nd Report
Communication School
Communications School
Communion 2.30—Sunday School
Communion Bible
Communion Breakfast High School Auditorium
Communion Hible Study and Prayer Everyone Welcome
Communion High School
Communion School
Communion Sunday School Repair.
Communion WEDNESDAY Bible Study
Community 0,c Bible Church
Community and School Junior Olympics
Community Bible
Community Bible Church
Community Bible Church Bible Church
Community Bible Church Florence
Community Bible Church Thanksoivino Weekend
Community Centre Don’t Miss— LARRY HENDERSON NIGHT Shawviile High School
Community Centre Poltimore Elementary School Gracefleld
Community Centre SHAWVILLE Pontiac Protestant High School
Community Centre St Mary s School
Community High School
Community Hospital and High School
Community Hospital Phone 647-2839 Shawville Shawville
Community LANGFORDS Shawville 647-5700 GROCERY Hodgins Shopping Plaza Main St
Community School
Community School & Farm Fôrum
Community School and Farm Forum Program
Community Sunday School
Community Sunday School Picnic
Comp- School Auditorium
Company Clarendon School Board
COMPARAITRE FL School
Competition MORNING Dairy Bacteriology
Complete Eye Service Pontiac House Let Us Supply Your Radford 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service HEATING NEE
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance SUNDAY
Complete School
Composite High School
Composite^ School
Compulsory School Attendance 1 Cemetery Donations We
Computer Based Information Systems Software High School
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY 647-3357 Small Business Consultant Pontiac Grand Prix
Comveau School
Con- SCHOOL NO.
Con- Bristol School Commissioners Bristol
Con- Protestant High School
Conception Catholic School
Conception High School
Conception Maniwaki Elementary Namur Intermediate School Noranda School ADDRESS SCHOOL NAME PHONE P
Conception School
Conception School Bryson
Conception School Chapeau
Conception School of
Conception School Tel
Concert An Enjoyable Event Former High School Teacher Appointed Canadian MB Instructions
Concert At High School
CONCERT BAND W A GOLDEN EYE AND HIGH SCHOOL BANDS
Concert Onslow Elementary School
Concert Special Guest Sunday
Concordia School of Journalism
Concordia University s School
CONCRETE for Bible Study
Conducted School
Confederation High School
Conference being School Spirit Week
Conference of School Supervisors Miss Lola Hudson
Conference on Environment School Board
Confessional School Boards
Confié School Days
Coniston Public School
Connaught High School
Connaught Laboratories and School of Hygiene
Connnercial School
CONOEEES Secondary School Scholarships
Conservation of Energy Study Team
Conservative Campaign Rolling locally School
Consolidate School
Consolidated Intermediate School
Consolidated Protest-tant School
Consolidated School
Consolidated School Campbell
Consolidated School Frost & Wood Farm Implements
Consolidated School Results
Consolidated School These
Consolidated Taxes .......... School Taxes
Constitution School
Construction of School
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE b Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSULTANT SERVICES Queen Elizabeth School CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT COMPTABLE AGREE
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Part-time
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Call Cl ASSIFIED ADVERTISIN NOTICE Bungalow
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 CALUMET ISLAND
Contact Bill Welion 647-3904 Ont Qmuifc Free
Contact Concrete 647-3366 Electric
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Res 647-2620 Galetta Sales Barn OCT.
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Rif 647-2620 Club
Contact Doug Young 819-647-2742 WAL-MART CORRECTION NOTICE Westinghouse Decorative Solar Carden Lig
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Call
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Toll Free
Contact Merv Orr’s School
Contact Phone PROVINCE OF QUEBEC PONTIAC PROTESTANT SCHOOL BOARD GRAIN
Contact Protestant School
Contact R DESPRES Bristol 647-3607 Showville
Contact School
Contact School Commission
Contemporary Worship Team
Contemporary Worship Team Wednesday - St
CONTEST Sunday School
CONTINENTAL LIFE Atfcnt Sunday Services Sunday School
Continuation School
Continuation School of Radford
CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL
CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Western Quebec Regional School Board Pontiac High School
Continuing Education Services Western Quebec School Board Shawville
Contractors and School Board
Convent School
Cook Sunday School
COOKING George’s Evening Prayer------ St Boys Strike When Girls Use Salt
Cooking School
Cooper Hockey School
Coordinator Carter Development Centre Pontiac High School
Cor Use School Municipality
CORE DRILLING WESTINGHOUSE Bible School At Bristol Ridge Cushion
Cornell Medical School
Cornell Twin Study Club
Cornell University Medical School
Corner School
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 H.l
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 Kojack
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Carson Hodgins Office S
Corners Bible Study Tuesday
Corners Bible Study Tuesday St Andrew
Corners Bible Study Tuesday St Andrew s-Knox Bntfol Bible Study Wednesday 9:30
Corners Council Nominations Shawville Central School Board
Corners Pentecostal Church Sunday School
Corners School
Corners St AnAewsKnox Bnstof Stole Study Thursday Ybuth Group
Corners St Andrew1» Knox Bn Sol Bible Study Thursday Vbuth Group Friday Campbell
Corners St Andrew’s Knox Bristol Btote Study Thursday Ybuth Group Fnday Campbele Bay United Rev Ang
Corners Sunday School
Corners Sunday School Morning
Corners — Evening Service Gift
Coronation Services 9.45 a.m.—Sunday School
Corpor-n School Hoard
Corporation His Worship the
Corporation ol School Municipality
Corpus Christie School
CORRECTION NOTICE High School
Correctional School
Correctional Services School Board
Corrections The Equity 647-2204 Fax
CORRESPONDENCE Home Study Courses
Correspondence School
Corriveau Dance School
Corriveau School
Corriveau School of
Corriveau School of Dance
Corriveau School of Dance Recital
Corriveau School of School Board
Corriveau School of Sirard
Corriveau School Samantha Corriveau
Corriveau’s School of Evangeline Gift Shop Dance
Corriveou School of Dance
Corrlveau School of Dance
Corrlveau School of Donee
Corrlveou School of Dance
Corrtveau School
Cortege du Fort School
Corveatte Bethany Bible Sussex
Cosmic Ray Study
Cosmopolitan School
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2211 D. R. Dods 647-2620 Onslow Elementary School
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods 647-2620 FLOORING.
Coté School
Cottage Industrial School
Cou-long High School
Cou-longe High School
Cou-longe High School Auditorium
Cou/onge School Track Meet
Coudonoe Diss''t School
COUIONGE Pontiac League Standings Sha wville High School Winter Carnival Bo
Coulonga High School
Coulonge Disst School
Coulonge Elementary School
Coulonge Elementary School Teacher
COULONGE High School
Coulonge High School Auditorium
Coulonge High School Gymnasium
Coulonge High School Western Quebec High Schools
Coulonge Riv- Board of School Commissioners
Coulonge School
Coulonge School Band
Coulonge School Board
Coulonge School Closing 0 DANCING EVERY FRIDAY
Coulonge School Fair
Coulonge Secondary School
Council 647-3533
Council and School Board
Council and School Boards
Council Bible Society Canvass Volunteers Required An
COUNCIL Central Pontiac Protestant School Board
COUNCIL Clarendon School Bd
COUNCIL Hodgins Clarendon School Bd
Council Home & School Elect Officers SIDE NEW Minutes
Council Ladysmith School
Council McDowell Elementary School
Council McDowell School
Council of Commissioners Protestant School Municipality
Council of Commissioners testant School Municipality
Council of Corn- Protest ant School Municipality
Council of Home & School
Council of Home and School
Council of Home and School As-fine
Council of Onslow Intermediate School
Council of Protestant School Board
Council of School Commissioners
Council of School Ratepayers
Council of Shawville High School
Council of the High School
Council Onslow North X X X X Bristol School Board V
Council or School Board
Council Plaque for Outstanding School Spirit
Council Rescinds Creamery Grant # School
COUNCIL SCHOOL BOARD COUNCIL
Council School Bus
Council Sunday School
Council: School
Councillor 323.00 C Knox Shawville 2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
Councillor School
COUNTRY CHANTS" Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
COUNTRY Monty Hale MA & PA KETTLE AT WAIKIKI Saturday Morning Matinee LAST OF THE PONY RIDERS Gene
Country School
Country School Ma''am
Countv School Committee of English Roman Catholics
County Cential School Board
County Central Dwight McDowell ......... School Board
County Central School Board
County Central School Board DIVISION
County Council and School Boards
County Council School Fund
County Folk School Committee
County High School
County Protestant School Board
County Public School Inspector
County School Board
County School Children Friday
County School Inspector R.
County School Nurse
County Students Successfully Pass Quebec Separate School Exams
County Sunday School
County West School
County’s Protestant High School
Courriveau School
Course of Study
Course School Teacher-"Now
COURSE YOU* V APPLICATIONS ARE INVITED BY Grace Hospital School of Nursing
Courses of Study In Public
COURT ALDERSON Austin 8.00 p.m.—Worship Service CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Rev. Geo
Court of King* troles High School
Court of King’s Shawville School Board
Court Report New School Books For Next Season
Cowan School
Cowansville High School
Cowley Independent Beauty Consultant 647-6228 Accredited Master Photographer l Highway
Cowling School
CP Pontiac High School
Crace Community Bible Church
Crade Ten Results Shawville High School
Crafts School
Craig Sunday School
Craigfiower Public School
Create** School of Business
Credit Plan Available Barrister & Solicitor CAMPBELL’S BAY Phone 28 Avenue School
Cree School Board
Creermovxt School
Creighton University Medical School
Crevier School
Criag Protestant High School
Crop Old Gold Will Help Buy Modem Bombers SUNDAy SCHOOL LESSON
Crosn Shawville High School
Cross Hospital Mollirai School
Crosswalk Onslow School
Crothen School
Croup & Adult Study
Croydon High School
Crrmio School
Crs Davidson School
CRUSADE Sunday Service Sunday School Church of Faith
Crusade Service Dr. S.E.AfcDoweU School
Crystal Quebec School Board Prize for Computer Biology
CThemr MEMORIAL BIBLE PLAN SINGER SALES
CTION SCHOOL.
Çue Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 Cedar Post
Cuinei» Sunday School Morning
Cultowhee High School
Cures Co 14s MUST STUDY GUNNERY A?JD WIRELESS TELEGRAPHY E & A L G K N BLACKSMITH.
Currmo School
Curtis Junior High School
Curtiss Aviation School
Custom Bearing Service Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bearing Service Reggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Mixing Service Morning
CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING Adalfs $1.60 School Children .50
Cutting School
CUTTING SCHOOL- Bold''s Blood
CUTTING SCHOOL- C. & D. SCHOOL CO
CUTTING SCHOOL-™™
CUTTING SCHOOL.
CUTTING SCHOOL.—
CUTTING SCHOOL.—Gentlemen
ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE HARLAND C. WORDEN.
CUZNER MAPLE RIDGE School Reports
Cv-^ay School Morning Worshp Evenng Servce Horne Bible Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Evenngs Yo
CwBda’s Little Red School
CWL Campbells Bay Free Methodist Sunday School Christmas
CWL Meets At School Shawvi/le
CWL Paul s High School
CWL Studies Study Clubs
Cynic School
Cyril Catholic Elementary School
D Arcy McGee High School
D Arcy McGee High School Grades 7-11 777-3121 Gur Lady of Victory
D Arcy McGee High School Grades 7-11 777-3121 Skating Club
D Arcy McGee School
D. Fort School Matters
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2535 July-August Worship & Junior Church
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Wbmhip * Junior Church
D. School
D. SCHOOL CO The Dawsoq Commission Co.
D. SCHOOL CO CAMIH
D. School Inspector Appointed For
D.m.—Evening Service
D.m.—Evening Service THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
D.V. B. School Clarendon W. I. Rev.
DA S Greatest Commercial School
DA Y SCHOOL
DA Y SCHOOL LESSON MEET THE MAIN MARAUDER Dunkerque Fleet Asked
DA Y SCHOOL LESSON THIS CURIOUS WORLD RADIO REPORTER By REX FROST Urged
DA Y SCHOOL LESSON WOMEN JOIN INDUSTRIAL PARADE Claim Treachery Helped Japanese RADIO REPORTER DIAL
Da-tiac School Board
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3677 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
DAGG SURGEON DENTIST School Opening September
DAGG SURGEON DENTIST Sturdy School Boys
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS CHICKEN Quyon School Fair
Daily Telegraph and Morning Post Vitlovio Mussolini Leaves
Daily Vacation Bible School
Daily Vacation Bible School EVANGELIST INSURANCE
Daily Vacation Bible School IN ST.
Daily Vacation Bible School July
Daily Vacation Bible School JULY 20th
Daily Vacation Bible School Miss Mary Scobie
Daily Vacation Bible School THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURL#
Daily Vacation School Closes Mrs. Orin Simons
Dairy 647-2858
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2842 Secretarial Service
Dairy School
DAIRY SEALTEST Shawville 647-2858 PONTIAC PLUMBING Garry Young Quyon
DAISY ETHEL BUR-Clarendon School Board
DALE Bristol School Fair Bristol School Fair
Dale Moyer School Supplies W.
DALE School
Dale School Fees
Dales School House
DALE—BROWNLEE Shawville High School
Dalhousie I.aw School Halifax
Dalhousie Law School
Dalhousie Law School Observes
Dally Vacation Bible School
Dalton School of New York City
Damage Control School
Dana Bible
Dance - Allan Crawford Disco SUNDAY
DANCE - School Gym
Dance Onslow Intermediate WANTED TO BUY School
Dance School Recital
DANCE Shawville High School
DANG CHIRURGIEN DENTIST CLARENDON ST.. QUYON 458-2346 SHAWVILLE 647-5271 Life Profiles
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville 647-5271 Shawville Auto Service Shawville
DANIEL JOHNSON FORT COULONGE School QUYON School
DANIEL LACROIX Equity Reporter SHAW VILLE - Pontiac High School
DANIEL TREMBLAY Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant 647-3950 February July Radio
DANIEL TREMBLAY PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL FORTIN & LEGAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPENTEUR» GÉOMÈTRES
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647
Darcy McGee High School
Darcy McGee School
Darcy McGee School VV 31
Darlene McCollum 647-3533 or
Dartmouth Medical School
DAVIDSON (School
Davidson School
Davidson School Board
Davidson School Chiistmas
Davidson School Duties
Davidson School Hall
Davidson School Street N
DAVIS GROCERY & MEATS Magazines • School Supplies I*
DAVY Alexandre Knox Susan Shaw Shawville Vs Deep River Shawville Arena vyV School
DAWSON. Toronto School Teachers MALE HELP WANTED AILWAY AGENTS.
Day Elementary School
Day PPHS School Committee Chairperson
Day School
Day Services SCHOOL GIRLS’ SPECIAL
Days Again What About Your Children s School Apparel
Days Again What About Your Children’s School Apparel
Days Bristol No. 2 School
Days School
day—647-2444 Christ Church
DcAndreis High School
DDL School
DE COLLISION & Phone 819-647-2937 57,995 57,995
DE LAVAL Cream Separator School Board Minutes Having
De L’île High School
DE MASHAM PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD
DE NTUROLOGISTE POcR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
DE SEXE PHONE 647-2204 Cars & Trucks JUNGERIEETWJÉO
De Soto Sales and Service Growing Girls School Oxfords Princess
De- Elementary School
de-1 Sunday School
De-Fatima School We
DEAD «id DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Ft
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store Phone 29 Shawville School
DEAN Secretary Treasurer School Muntcijalfty
DEAN Secretary Treasurer School-Municipality
DEATH United Church Bristol Ridgv Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
DEBBIETURI N 81^647-3927 Deepest
Debcnham School
Debra St. School
Dec. Christmas 1,10 A.M. Morning Prayer .
Dedication of Church School Teachers Memorial Service
Deep River High School
Deer Service School
DEERING REPAIRS Bristol School Commissioners
Defeats As Recreation Program Tigers i Moves Into High Gear Let In School
Defence School
Delivery School Board - Anne Mane Delorme
Delivery Su kiay School
Dell Seeds Inc 819-647-3152
DEMERS CENTER School
DEMONSTRATIONS EVENING—SCOUT BEACON FIRE Children With Coronation Medals Admitted Free ADMISSION
Denmark Publie School
DENNIS LUCAS D D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 HUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS IE* MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 WVI
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 MUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE
Dental School
DENTAL SURGEON Bristol Mines, Morning Prayer
Dep- School Board
Depan olic School Board
Depart* Onslow Elementary School
Department School
Department Approves New Shawville High School
Department Coeur School
Department of Defence Dowell School
Department of Educa- School
Department of Education School Transportation Service
Department of Education the Bristol No. 7 School Property
Department of Municipal Af-evening
Department Of Municipal Affairs THE HIGH SCHOOL AUDITORIUM Shawville
Department of Pontiac High School
Department of Pontiac Protestant High School
DEPENDABILITY PAL-O-PAK PLEASE NOTIFY LYAL BEAN AT 647-3860 IF INTERESTED
Dept Model School
Des Draveurs School Board
Des Graveurs School
Des High School
DES JOACHIMS St-Ann School Wednesday
des S AR AU LT Drivina School Réseau des
Descnt School Calumet Island
Desent School Calumet Island
Desjoachims School
Desloges School
Desperate Hockey School
DEVELOPMENT BANK School Children
Development Centre Pontiac High School
Devonshire Sunday School Lesson Movie
Di-| Catholic School
Dial 647-2444 CO and
Diamond Drilling • Dure Water Pumps Sales & Service Bible Campbell
Diane High School
Dickson Bible Study
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE 647-2691 Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd QUE.
Dickson Onslow Elementary School
Dickson — Publishers & Editor» NAME A SCHOOL
Dies High School Hockey
Diet High School
DigSi School
Dimanche Sunday School Sunday Service Mid-week
Dimanche Sunday Service Sunday School Church of Faith
Dining Masham School Corporation
DINNERS Clarendon School Board
Diocesan S. School Association
Diocesan Sunday School Association
Director Allan Davis School of Journalism
Director Allan Davis School of Journalism Executive Director Loyola Campus A.Q.R.E.M. Glenaladaie H
Director School Board
DIRECTOR Y Bible School
Directorate of School Organization
Directors Back-to-School Program
DIRECTORY iï.rx ers School
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Come Worship With Us Service United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Fr
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO LIFE P
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Team
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL Pontiac Protestant School Board P.O.
Discuss School Matters
Dise School
Disputed Claims SUNDAY—
Dissentient School
Dissentient School House
Dissentient School No. 1
Dissentient School Trustees
Dissident School Board of Portage du Fort
DissL School
DISTINCTION" School
District a.m High School
District Association College School for Teachers
District Bible Society
District High H School
District High High School
District High School
District High School Hockey Tournament
District Home & School
District Home & School Assoc
District Home & School Assoc.
District Home & School Association
District Home & School b Irum
District Home & School Holds Successful Awards High
District Home 6 School Association
District Home and School
District Home and School Amott Hynes
District Home and School Annual Awards Night
District Home and School As-, Will
District Home and School Asso
District Home and School Assoc
District Home and School Association
District Home School Association
District Lions Club Royal Canadien Lagon 684-2834 Education Roman Catholic St Michael s School
District Magistrates'' Court School No.
District Protestant Elementary School
District Protestant School Board Commissioners
District R.A. Annual Meeting Victoria Avenue School
District School
District School Board
District School Committee
District School Exams
District School Exams No. XI KcilOOr
District School Exams Built
District School Fairs Have Value
District School Reports
District School Results
District School Teachers’Convention
District Schools Dunravkn School No. 1
District Secondary School
District Snowmo- School
District Snowmobile Grace Community Bible Church
DISTRICT Sunday Services North Onslow
Divine Healing Service FRIDAY Sunday School
Division III Commissioners for School Disputes
Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 AYLMER J L P #
Diweeotient School
Dixon s Corners Public School
Dixon Secondary School
Dixon’s Corners Public School
Djckson Bible Study Authorized
Dlvine Infant School
Dmlhousie Law School
Dnimmondville School
DO Central Pontiac Protestant School Board CLEAN YOUR
DOCKS HENRY’S uid School
Doddridge County High School
DODS NOVELTY PRINTS AND PLAIN OPEN COLLAR Clarendon School Board
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
Domestic Science School
DOMINIC SLOAN Sheriff Bristol School Board A U0& Sheriffs Office
Dominica School Railroading
Dominion Chartered School
Dominion Fertilizer Subvention Maintained 4 School
Dominion mav School
Dominion School of Nursing
Dominion School Railroad* Inr Toronto
Dominion School Railroad-ine Toronto A
Dominion School Railroading
Dominion School Railroading Toronto
Dominion School RalL
Dominion School Telegraphs
Dominion School Telegraphy
Dominion School Telegraphy Ltd.
Dominion School Telegraphy ONEDYE''o»ALl
Domlaioa School Bailroartiuf
Donaldson''s EASY PAYMENTS Bristol School
DONAT Le GUERRIER B 1- now High School Notary Public.
DONAT Le GUERRIER SCHOOL OPENING
DONAT LeCUEKKIEK Coconut Mats Yarm—Sunday School
DONDODS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 PHONE
DONDOOS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 Camcorder
Donna & Shelfcy and School Association
DONNA MOON Onslow Elementary School LaSalle
Donuts • Morning Service
DOORS fc Elementary School
Dorothy Brown School
Dorothy Youth Bible Study Sisco
Dorval High School
Dosent School Calumet Island
Douglas School Board
Dove Moore Morning
Dover’s School No.
Dowell Elementary School
Dowell School
Downhill Ski School
Dr McDowell Elementary School
Dr McDowell Elementary School NOTICE
Dr McDowell School
Dr McDowell School Committee
Dr S E McDowell Elementary School
Dr S E McDowell Elementary School Auditorium
Dr S E McDowell Elementary School Saturday
DR S E McDOWELL SCHOOL
Dr S E MvDowcll Elementary School
Dr S E. McCbwell Elementary School
Dr S E. McDowell Elementary School
Dr S F McDowell School
Dr S IE McDowell Elementary School
Dr S IS McDowell School
Dr S K McDowell Elementary School
Dr S L McDowell School
Dr School
Dr School Board
Dr School Boards
Dr Wilbert Keon School
Dr. Elementary McDowell School
Dr. F.C. School Associations
Dr. llcDowell School
Dr. McDowell Elementary School
Dr. McDowell Elementery School Gymnasium
Dr. McDowell School
Dr. McDowell School TROJAN LOADER
Dr. McOoweH Elementary School
Dr. S .E. McDowell School
Dr. S E McDowell School
Dr. S E. McDowell School
Dr. S E. McDowell School Auditorium
Dr. S E. Me* Dewell School
Dr. S.. E. McDowell School
Dr. S.E Elementary School’s
Dr. S.E McDowell School
Dr. S.E McDowell School Olympic
Dr. S.E.B McDowell School
Dr. S.E.McDowell Elementary School
Dr. S.E.McDowell School
Dr. S.E.McDowell School Audito
Dr. S.E.McDowell School Auditorium
Dr. S.E.McOoweH School
Dr. School
Dr. W.E.MCDowell Elementary School & Victoria Ave School
Dr. Wilbert Kcon School
Dr. Wilbert Kean’s School
Dr. Wilbert Keen School
Dr. Wilbert Keon High School
Dr. Wilbert Keon School
Dr. Wilbert Keon School Neil Fleming
Dr. Wilbert Keon Secondary School
Dr.Wilbert Keon School
Draft Environmental Study
Dramatic School
Dramatics :— School ; 2.30 Devotional Service
Draper Onslow Elementary School Quyon -
Draws School Board Reply SHERWIN-WILLIAMS INTERIOR
Dresden Forestry School
Dress and School
Dress Shirts & Men’s Dress Pants Local Hero National Lampoon’s Vacation Private School For Girls
Dresses for School Opening
Dresses for School Opening-
DRESSING SCHOOL MUSICAL INSTRUCTION LEA UN HAIRDRESSING
Drew CwMIy School SI
DRINK Anybody’s Alcohol ville School
DRIVE AWAY PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL
Drive High School
Driver Training School
Driving School
DRIVING SCHOOL Annual General Meeting NOTICE OF MEETING NEXT COURSE
Driving School Chaque
Driving School Front St.
Driving School Ltd. 771-7786 ODDS & ENDS R.R. 1
Driving School office
DRIVING SCHOOL PONTIAC
DRIVING SCHOOL Postal Code
Driving School Recognition
Driving Sunday School Lesson Examinations
DrSE McDowell School
DrSE McDowell School Committee Vicki Smith
Druce Sunay School
Drug BORN School Suits Apply
Drug School Board
Drug Store District School Fees Lowered Women’s Institutes Saturday
Druggists Pretty School Teacher—“James
Drugs Patent Medicines School Supplies Stationery Etc.
Drummondville High School
Dtily Vacation Bible School
Dtmsnche Rev Roger McOwar 648-2067 Morning Worship * Sunder School Tuesday KsfsKlub
du Fort Elementary School
du Fort Public School
du Fort School
DU GRAND C CHENAUX PORTAGE School
Du Sacré-Coeur School
DU Sunday
Du Vleux-Verger School
du-1 School
Dublin School of Art
Duc Ballet School
Duc School
Duc School of Dance
Dugan School Board
Duke Municipal And School
Duke University s School of Medicine
Dumfries School Board
Dun-raven School
Dun-raven SchooL Municipality "
Dundas School
Dundee Intermediate School
Dundee Medical School Buildings
DUNLOP - EVANGELIST Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Dunning Fourber School
Dunra-ven School
Dunraven Elementary School
Dunraven Elementary School Fort
Dunraven Protestant School
Dunraven School
Dunraven School N II Island
Dunraven School"
Dunstan’s School
Duoraven School
Dur School Boots For Boys
Dur.-raven School
Durham Christian High School
Durham School Board
During School Bus Safety Week
DURING SNOWPLOWING Bristol School Board Armstrong
Dutaoua is Regional School Board
Dutch School
Dwight Onslow Intermediate School
DWK Elementary School
DWKS School
DYEING A CLEANING SCHOOL SECTION FOR
DYKING A CLEANING APPLICATIONS ARE INVITED BY Grace Hospital School
D’Arcy McGee High School
E & A Carpet Shawville 647-5808 Rowat Insurance Shawville
E .McDowell Elementary School
E McDowell Elementary School
E McDowell Elementary School Anne McGowan
E McDowell School
E McDowell School arian Revolution
E) Poltimore School
E* School Hall
E,ementary School
E- McDowell School
E. & C. Gurney Co. Ld School
E. McDowell Elementary School
E. McDowell Elementary School Shawville
E. McDowell School
E. McDowell School Auditorium
E. McDowell School Shawville P Q MONDAY
E. Montoux Bible School
E. School
E.=ES®B«_ Michjfin State Automobile School
E.O. Green School
E3em»Qtsrv School
EA Study Report
Eaatera Pentecostal Bible College
Eambertville High School
Eardley Austin Caldwell Ladysmith Ouyon School
Eardley Elamantary School
Eardley Elementary Home and School Association
Eardley Elementary School
Eardley Kids Bible
Eardley School
Eardley School Committee Tuesday
Eardley Shawville High School
Eardley United Church Sunday School
Eardley Youth Group and Adult Study
Early School House Equipment
East Branch School
Easte Worship Service
Easter Morning Service
Easter School Report Sviiool No.
Easter Service Shawville Sunday
Easter Suday Morning Parade of Centennial Dress
Easter Sunday Communion Service
Easter Sunday Morning Service
Easter Worship Service
Easter Worship Service SSSÆ.SS.
Eastern Bible College
Eastern Canada Hockey School
Eastern Emperors Exchange Handclasps SUNDAY SCHOOL LESSON Saving Ontario’s Natural Resources
Eastern Ontario Bible College
Eastern Ontario Regional School of X-Ray Technology
Eastern Ontario School
Eastern Ontario Secondary School
Eastern Ontario Secondary School Association
Eastern Ontario Study
Eastern Ontario Study Generation Working Committee
Eastern Pentecostal Bible
Eastern Pentecostal Bible Col-
Eastern Pentecostal Bible Col- Sales • Service
Eastern Pentecostal Bible Col-Amw.r
Eastern Pentecostal Bible Collage Ensemble
Eastern Pentecostal Bible College
Eastern Pentecostal BIBLE COLLEGE ENSEMBLE
Eastern Pentecostal BIBLE COLLEGE ENSEMBLE We
Eastern Pentecostal Bible College of Peterboro
Eastern Pentecostal Bible College Presents HEIRBORNE
Eastern Pentecostal Bible College Quartette
EASTERN PENTECOSTAL BIBLE COLLEGE Saturday
Eastern Pentecostal Bible College Toronto
Eastern Pentecostal Bible Deadline
Eastern Pentecostal Bible GREY INSUL BRICK SIDING
Eastern Pentecostal Bible School
Eastern Quebec Regional School Board
Eastern School Board
Eastern Shore School Board
Eastern Townships Regional School
Eastern Townships Regional School Board
Eastern Townships School Board
Eastern • High School of Commerce
Eastman School
Eastman School Rain
Easy School
EauiTY ¦p Elementary School
EauiTY Mo Bible Study Wednesday
Ea^y School
ECC School
ÉCOLE DE CONDUITE R* Sarault DRIVING SCHOOL Car and Motorcycle Courses Call
ÉCOLE DE CONDUITE R* Sarault DRIVING SCHOOL Next
ÉCOLE DE CONDUITE R» Sarault DRIVING SCHOOL Car
ÉCOLE DI CONDUITE L’ R» Sarault DRIVING SCHOOL Car and Motorcycle Courses Call
Ecole Poupore School
Ecole Secondaire Pontiac High School
Ecole Secondaire Sieur de Cou-longe Pontiac Protestant High School
Economical Transportation Bristol School Commission
Economics School
Eden Public School Kindergarten
Edge-wood School
Edinburgh High School
Edinburgh High School Çadet Corps
Edinburgh School Board
Edinburgh’s Commonwealth Study Conferences
Edison School
Editor Church Services SUNDAY
Editor Equity School Books
Editor McDowell School
EDITOR School
Editor School Board
Editor School Bus Solely Thanks QUEBEC
Editor Sunday Sports Mrs. Norris Horner Re-elected
Editorial The Equity 647-2204 Fax
Edmonton School Trustees
Edu- School Board of Western
Educated Montreal High School
Education - School Board Parent Clarendon
Education and Better School
Education Center Pontiac High School
Education Centre Pontiac High School
Education County Protestant Central School
Education Met Wednesday Sunday School
Education Needed In Fighting V. D. School Life
Education Service Pontiac High School
Education Services Pontiac High School
Education Services Western Quebec Regional School Board Fall
Education Services Western Quebec School Board J Shawville
Education Services Western Quebec School Board Shaw
Education Services Western Quebec School Board Shawvillc
Education Services Western Quebec School Board Shawville
Education Week High School
Education Western Quebec School Board Shawville
Education, School Board
Educators Nature Study for Little Children—By
Edwards Parish School
Edwards Parish School Auditorium
Edwards School
Edwards School Auditorium Lunch
Edwards Sunday School Mrs. Cliff Garrison
Edward’s School
Edward’s School Aud-
Edward’s School Auditorium “9 P Worship Service Presiding
Edward’s School Bristol Mines Mr.
EEC A USE Contact Your School Board for Information
Eerdley Elementary School
EêsUITY High School
EFFICIENT School
EFFICIENT Heating Service CALL 647-5583 Earl Rowe
Eg-1 School Cafeteria
Eg-anville High School
EGANVILLE Protestant Elementary School
Egerton School
Eglinton School
EHSE High School
Eight School Hoys Hun-
Either School
EJ Sunday School Morning Worship
Ek-mentary School
Ekmeit ary School Bcws
Ekmentaiy School
Ekmentary School Deverscery
Ekncntary School
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
El inside School
El inside School Fair
El •menfary School
Elastic Bandage School
Eldon Brown Elementary School Activities
Eldon Ostrom’s School of
Eleanor School
Election of School ~ Commissioners Public
ELECTORAL LIST Province of Quebec School Commission
Electors of School Municpality
ELECTRIC HEAT Brian & Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics SC-A840 Home Purchase
ELECTRIC REG’D Vinton School Carnival Donald
Electrical Engineering NAVIGATION SCHOOL December
Electrical Engineering SUMMER SCHOOL NAVIGATION SCHOOL July
Electrical Engineering W CLARK SUMNER SCHOOL July
ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT School Inspectors PRICE
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS O
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 BRONSON
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 MASSEY FERGUSON.
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phono 647-2515 BASEMENT SALE
Electronics School
Elemental School
Elementars School Committee
Elementarv Publie School
ELEMENTARY Aylmer Elementary School
Elementary - School
Elementary and High School
Elementary Difur Davidson School
Elementary Diploma School
ELEMENTARY Onslow School Special Education
Elementary Parent School Committee
Elementary Protestant School
Elementary Public School
Elementary School
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL J>
Elementary School & High School
Elementary School 8i High School
Elementary School Admission Opeongo Road
Elementary School Banquet
Elementary School Board
Elementary School By LEAH MILLER
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CAMPBELL
Elementary School Campbell’s Bay Monday Nov.
Elementary School Campbell’s Phone
Elementary School Carnival
Elementary School Chapeau
Elementary School Christmas Concert
Elementary School Committee
Elementary School Education
Elementary School Fund
Elementary School Grant.......... April
Elementary School Grant........... 44
Elementary School Hauts-Bois-de-l Outaouais
Elementary School He
Elementary School House
Elementary School Kindergarten
Elementary School Luskville
Elementary School Marchand
Elementary School Math
Elementary School Math Competition
Elementary School Mathematics
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Moved
Elementary School Mrs Arvella
Elementary School of
Elementary School of Hull
Elementary School of St. John the
Elementary School Office
Elementary School Ogdensburg
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ONSLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CAMPBELL
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Parents
Elementary School Principals
Elementary School Project
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL REGISTRATION Municipal Affairs
Elementary School School
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Shawville CLASSIFIED ADS Children
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Shawville John Christian Mohr
Elementary School Showville
Elementary School Spring Concert
Elementary School System
Elementary School Teacher
Elementary School Teacher-Principal
Elementary School Terry Brett Carson
Elementary School Variety Concert
Elementary School Vice
Elementary School Welcome S.E
Elementary School Winter Carnival
Elementary School Young
Elementory School
Elemetary School
Elgin Vacation Bible School
Eliz-Bristol School Board
Elizabeth Elemen-Literacy Pilot Project tary School
Elizabeth s School
Elizabeth School
Elizabeth School Antique & Classic Car Show & Parts Swap
Elizabeths School
Elizabeth’s School
Ellard School Board
ELLEN MOTEL the Lorrain School of Nursing
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Skawvflk TeL 647-2727 Shorty Your
ELLEN PLACE HUBERT McCAULEY JEWELLERS Shawville 647-2818 HENNESSEY’S RESTAURANT Pinnacle Mall
Ellen School Board
Ellerd Perry — Pontiec High School
Elliott School Board
Elliott School No.
Elliott Trudeau School
ELLIOTTS Pontiac Home Bakery Tel .647-2575
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 Thursday
Elm-ide Intermediate School
Elmeide School
Elmentary School
Elmsidc School
Elmside Catholic School
Elmside Continuation School
Elmside Elementary School
Elmside Intermediate School
Elmside School
Elmside School Constable
Elmside School Fair
Elmside School Fair Successful Event
Elmside School No.
Elmside School Openinu.-
Elmside Women’s Institute conducting School Fair
Elmslde School
Elmwdt School
Elmwood School
Elmwood School Jun-
Elora High School Keeter Thomson
Elwin tiac High School
Elzabeth’s School
Emard Vacation Bible School TRACTOR DRIVING COMPETITION
Emerson Safti-Heat School Bus
EMinside Intermediate School
Emmaculate Conception School
Emmanuel School of Heiynw Fran
Emmanuel School of Religion
Empire Holiday School
Empire London Morning Post
EmplreV Training School
En- School Board
En-Ciel School
Ena School Municipality
ENAMELWARE South Onslow School Commissioners Qnyon
ENAP School Board
Encampment School
ENCASEMENTS Central Pontiac Protestant School Board PLEASE TAKE
End Gowling School At Montreal Hospital
Ended X -- High School Boards & Boards of Education Are
ENDS Public Worship Austin
Eng HhH School Children.
Eng School Service
Eng-Protestant High School Sytvo Sokk»f Equrw aoorfa
ENGAGEMENT High School Sport Notes J.
Engksh Rev Jkn Peyton Church Office 647-2764 Zion
England Services Pariah of Leslie Services Otter Like—Morning Prayer
England Sunday School
Engleh Sunday School ShaiinritCe Standard Church
Englehart a,m* Morning Prayer
English Free Methodist Otter SundeySchool 9:45 am Morning Worahtp
English Lew Morning Service
English School Board
English School Boards
English-language School of Journalism
English-language Western Quebec School Board
English-speaking Western Quebec School Board
Engteh Sunday School
Enjoy Quyon Home and School
Ennis School
Ensure Continuous Study of
ENTRAI PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD Central Pontiac School Board
ENTRANCE REQUIREMENTS High School
entry-647-3106
Environmental Assessment Study Report
Environmental Impact Study
Environmental Study, Development Study and Economical Study
Envolée School
Epenco School Fountain Pens
Episcopal Boys School
Eq/utty School K A
Equally School Board
Equine School
Equipment High School Students Defeat Graduates Service
Equipment Sales Quyon Shawville 458-2375 647-3800 • Service Plans
Equity 647-2204 C.B.L. Pirie Shawville
Equity 647-2204 Fax
Equity 819-647-2204 Fax
EQUITY Bristol School Board
EQUITY Bristol School Board HODGINS GARAGE Nov.
Equity Editor School
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
EQUITY Elementary School
EQUITY Free Methodist Sunday School
EQUITY High School
EQUITY Home & School Grains
EQUITY Keon School
EQUITY Onslow Elementary School
EQUITY Onslow Intermodule School Results TARIO NIT Y IMS M SCOUT
EQUITY Pag* 5 School Cafeteria
EQUITY Page Eleven Bristol Council Refuses Sunday Movies And Dances
EQUITY Paulette’s School of Fiddle
EQUITY Peg* Six Classified Ads Onslow Intermediate School Nominees
EQUITY PHOTO Protestant Regional School Board of Western Quebec
Equity Photo Bush Fire At Variety Was Keynote At High School
EQUITY PHOTO Protestant School Municipality
EQUITY PHOTO Victoria High School
EQUITY Pontiac High School
Equity Pontiac High School’s
Equity Protestant School Board of Greater Hull
EQUITY Regional School Board of Western Quebec
Equity Renfrew School of Irish Dance
Equity Reporter High School
Equity Reporter PONTIAC —Pontiac High School
EQUITY School
Equity School Commission
Equity School Concert Thanks ShawviHc
EQUITY School Juvenile Boys
Equity School Municipality
EQUITY School Patrol Board
EQUITY Severn School Rates Soar
Equity Shawville 647-2204 POLARIS" SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V.
Equity Shawville 647-2204 WELDING^SE RVlCf
Equity St. John s Elementary School Reading Buddy Sophie Ringrose
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-2500 STORE EQUIPMENT FOR SALE
Er- Technical High School
Erablière High School
Erasmus High School
Erfle Bus Line Transport Scolaire & Nolisé School Bus Transportation & Chartered Shawville
Erin High School
Ernest Bretzlaff Bible Study
ERNIE S AUTO BODY Sunday School
Ervine Bal-High School
ESBSâ Promotion Bible Study Wednesday
ÊSËË Grace Community Bible Church
EsEE Opeongo High School
Estate AMY0TTES GARAGE 2bal Bristol St Sunday
ESTERN UEBEC SCHOOL BOARD
ESTERN UEBEC SCHOOL BOARD X
Etincelle School
Euchahat & Church School
Eucharist & Church School
Eucharist Bible Study
Eucharist Church School
Euchde Lanthier School
EUCHRE School Commission
Euchwtat Church School
Euclide Lonthier School
Eundsy Morning Service Tn.r
EUnside Intermediate School
Ev Sunday School
Ev- Sunday School
Ev.aing Worship Bristol Memorial Rev Allan G Mackenzie
Eva Andai High School
Evangdiat School
Evangel el Rev Fr John McEligott 646-5868 M* Saturday Mass Sunday Clarendon Council
Evangelical School
Evangelical Sunday School Committee
Evangelist Church School
EVANGELIST Daily Vacation Bible School
Evangélist e Service Evening Services
Evangelist High Bay School
Evangelist High School
Evangelist School
Evangelist Separate School
Evangelist Shawville Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning Worship 11
Evangelist Youth Group and Adult Study Eardley Rev. Father McElligott
Evangelistic Service 7:45 p.m.—Bible Study & Prayer Sat
Evangelistic Service Midweek LACHANCE PHARMACY Mien* 647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
Evangelistic Service Morning Worship Thursday
Evangelistic Service Study
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY Sunday School
Evangelistic Service TUESDAY SUNDAY—
Evangelistic Service Wed.—Bible Study
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 1.00 p.m. Bible Study SATURDAY
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 4:00 p.m. Bible Study SATURDAY 8:00
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8.00 p.m. Bible Study SATURDAY 8:00
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8.00 p.m. Bible Study SATURDAY Wyman
Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8:00 p.m. Bible Study SATURDAY
Evangelistic Service Wednesday 8pm Bible Study Friday 8pm Prayer Service
Evangelistic Service Wednesday P p.m. Bible
Evangelistic Service Wednesday S p.m. Bible
Evangelistic Service— 7.30 Morning
Evangelistic Service— 7.30 Morning Worship—li 00 Prayer Service
EVE Sunday School Morning Wonhtp 4 Junior Church Ewareng Wrohf
EVEBY TMUBtDAV RUSSIAN FAMINE BUSINESS SCHOOL.
Evelyn Council and School Boards
EVENING
Evening Brinkworth Electric
EVENING FREE J & P FURNITURE
Evening Annivor-lery
EVENING Central Hospital Auxiliary By Gertrude Conolly
Evening Church
Evening Cross Country CAR
Evening Entertainment
Evening Entertainment Everyone Welcome Shawville
Evening Entertainment Features
Evening Entertainment Kid’s World
Evening Entertainment Price
EVENING ENTERTAINMENTS.
Evening Evangelistic Service
Evening Evangelistic Service MASH AM
Evening Evangelistic Service MASHA*
Evening Evangelistic Service MASHAil
Evening Evangelistic Service MASHAM
Evening Evangelistic Service MASHAtl
Evening Evangelistic Service MASMAM
Evening Evangelistic Service MASNAM
Evening Evengeliitic Service MASHAM
Evening Evengelistic Service MASHAM
EVENING Free Gift Wrapping KEITH HORNER S SHOP Shawville Tel
EVENING GOWNS
Evening Group
Evening Guild
Evening Guild Anglican Church Hell
Evening Guild Shaw
Evening Horse
Evening Horse Events Short Course
EVENING HORSE RAGES Phone
Evening Horse She
Evening Horse Shew
Evening Horse Show
Evening Horse Show SATURDAY Horse Show Track Events
Evening Horse Shows
Evening Horse Shows Horse Races
Evening Horse Shows Judging
Evening Kerygma Bible Study
Evening Kerygme Bible Study
Evening Mirror
Evening News
Evening Party
Evening Post
Evening Prayei Bristol Mines
Evening Prayer
Evening Prayer & Sermon Canada’s First Bank ST.
Evening Prayer Bristol Mines
Evening Prayer Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev
Evening Prayer Bristol Post
Evening Prayer Bristol Postoral Charge Mr. GEORGE DYSON Ley Minister
Evening Prayer Evening Prayer DALE’S TINSHOP
Evening Prayer F H. "BUD" ROW AT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service
Evening Prayer Followed
Evening Prayer Iverson Harris
Evening Sa
Evening School
Evening Sendee Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
Evening Service
Evening Service WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
Evening Service THURSDAY
Evening Service Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
Evening Service COMPLETE INSURANCE Head Office -P.O.
Evening Service DAILY—
Evening Service FOR PRIVATE FISHING CLUB AT LYNCH LAKE Tbere
Evening Service PONTIAC CLEANERS
Evening Service PRESBYTERIAN Fort Coulonge Revt T. A Poaock Use Your Canadian Tire Card
Evening Service & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD Repairs
Evening Service 7.30
Evening Service 7.30 p.m. Service
Evening Service 7.30 pm Study Wednesday- Thursday- Bible Study
Evening Service 7:00 Service Times
Evening Service Address THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Evening Service Alternate
Evening Service Applications
Evening Service ART BOISVERT Stonmrflfe
Evening Service BLAKE
Evening Service Bristol Clarendon Shawville__
Evening Service Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
Evening Service BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
Evening Service CAMPBELL
Evening Service CAMPBELL’S BAY
Evening Service CCCNWOOD
Evening Service Celebration SATURDAY
Evening Service CHRIST CHURCH
Evening Service CHRIST CHURCH.
Evening Service CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Evening Service CoUIltrV
Evening Service D & D AUTO WRECKERS 24 Hour Towing Service
Evening Service DAILY- e Vacation Bible School
Evening Service DON S ELECTRIC REG D e Doneld
Evening Service DONALD LAVALLEE BARRISTER
Evening Service Fheae
Evening Service FREE METHODIST CHURCH CAMPBELL
Evening Service FREE METHODIST CHURCH CAMPBELL S BAY Pastor
Evening Service FREE METHODIST CHURCH CAMPBELL S BAY Pastor W.A. Bresnahan
Evening Service FREE METHODIST CHURCH CAMPBELL’S BAY
Evening Service FREE METHODIST CHURCH CAMPBELL’S BAY ERNIE’S AUTO BODY
Evening Service FREE METHODIST CHURCH CAMPBELL’S BAY Pastor W A Bresnahan
Evening Service FREE METHODIST CHURCH CAMPBELL’S BAY Pastor W.A Breerwwi
Evening Service FREE METHODIST CHURCH CAMPBELL’S BAY Pastor W.A. Bresnahan Tel
Evening Service Fuel Oil
Evening Service Good Friday
Evening Service Guests
Evening Service Heralds
Evening Service Hwy 0 Phene
Evening Service IB Wednesday Prayer Service—8.00
Evening Service III Wednesday Prayer Service—8.00
Evening Service IMMACULATE CONCEPTION Bryson FATHER LEO PELLETIER
Evening Service INSURANCE P.O.
Evening Service JEHOVAH S WITNESSES SHAWVILLE 10
Evening Service JEHOVAH’S WITNESSES SHAWVILLE
Evening Service Koager
Evening Service L STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev. D.
Evening Service Lodysmith
Evening Service LORNE A MOLLOT B A. L L L Barrister
Evening Service lue KID S CO Slusrt Graham Agent Trainee
Evening Service lue KID S CO Wed Able Study Vinton
Evening Service M
Evening Service M-MSf
Evening Service Main St.
Evening Service McCann
Evening Service Mdhday
Evening Service Messe
Evening Service Mondog
Evening Service Morgan
Evening Service Mower THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Evening Service MR. MILTON LYONS BEACHBURC
Evening Service Name
Evening Service North Onalow
Evening Service North Onslow
Evening Service North Onslow Sunday
Evening Service OEPARTMENT Or NATIONAL WAR SERVICES Pentecostal Assemblies Kev
Evening Service OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Wm
Evening Service OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV.
Evening Service P icne
Evening Service P.O.
Evening Service PARISH OP QUYON St Luke s
Evening Service Phone
Evening Service Phone Number
Evening Service Phono
Evening Service PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
Evening Service PILON GARAGE INC.
Evening Service PM PM AM STATIONS PM PM PM AM PM ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH ST.
Evening Service PONTIAC GAS BAR Hoedo Motorcycles BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor
Evening Service PONTIAC PRINTSHOP 38 Courcelette St.
Evening Service PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD.
Evening Service PONTIAC REFRIGERATION CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Evening Service Portage du Fort
Evening Service Portage du Fort 2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service
Evening Service PRESBYTERIAN Fort
Evening Service PRESBYTERIAN Fort Coulonge Ravi
Evening Service REV Wm
Evening Service Rev.
Evening Service S
Evening Service Saturday
Evening Service Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study
Evening Service SHAWVILLE
Evening Service SHAWVILLE MILLING CO.
Evening Service Sp.ci.l
Evening Service Special
Evening Service Special Evangelistic Services
Evening Service Special healing Service
Evening Service Sproy Ceilings
Evening Service St Alban’s
Evening Service St- George’s
Evening Service ST. JOHN
Evening Service ST. LUKE
Evening Service St. Luke s Service Withdrawn Norris
Evening Service ST. PAUL’S
Evening Service STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
Evening Service Study Group RHONE
Evening Service Supper
Evening Service Tel
Evening Service THE
Evening Service THE FREE METHODIST CHURCH REV.
Evening Service There
Evening Service Thursday
Evening Service TU ESDAY
Evening Service Tue KID S CO Rev Fr John McEligott
Evening Service Tue KID S CO Wed Bible Study Foran
Evening Service Tue KID S CO Wed Bible Study OF RENFREW
Evening Service Tue KIDS CO Wed BWe Study Published
Evening Service Tuesday
Evening Service TUESDAY V X
Evening Service TUESDAY .40
Evening Service TUESDAY 1.00 p.m. Bible Study and Prayer Service POWER TROWELLING FREE FURNACE
Evening Service TUESDAY 2478xm22 NEWLY DECORATED HOUSE.
Evening Service TUESDAY 8.00 p.m. Bible Study and Prayer Service
Evening Service TUESDAY 8.00 p.m. Bible Study and Prayer Service Saturday
Evening Service TUESDAY 8.00 p.m. Bible Study end Prayer Service RAYMOND
Evening Service TUESDAY B p.m. Prayer Meeting & Bible Study THURSDAY
Evening Service TUESDAY B p.m. Preyer Meeting S Bible Study THURSDAY
Evening Service TUESDAY Canada Manpower Centre
Evening Service TUESDAY CAT & DOG
Evening Service TUESDAY CLENW00D FURNITURE LTD.
Evening Service TUESDAY DONALD LAVALLEE R-XxkiST.»
Evening Service TUESDAY FIRE AUTO LIFE LAWN
Evening Service TUESDAY Fort Coulonge FENTON S PETROLEUM STOVE Oil - GASOLINE
Evening Service TUESDAY Help
Evening Service TUESDAY LIFE FIRF THE REV.
Evening Service TUESDAY Me RAYMOND
Evening Service TUESDAY Ms Sm
Evening Service TUESDAY OLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA LUCERNE
Evening Service TUESDAY ON
Evening Service TUESDAY P
Evening Service TUESDAY PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Wm
Evening Service TUESDAY Prayer Matting
Evening Service TUESDAY RAYMOND
Evening Service TUESDAY RESERVE CHAMPION STEER
Evening Service TUESDAY RESIDENTIAL
Evening Service TUESDAY ROW AT & ROW AT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Evening Service TUESDAY Shawville J LAWSON SMITH EQUIPMENT RENTALS - GRAVEL CRUSHING Centre
Evening Service TUESDAY Shewville
Evening Service TUESDAY Shswville
Evening Service TUESDAY TOO p.m. Bifc e Study end Freyer Service Chatteris PILON GARAGE INC.
Evening Service TUESDAY VOTE PETRIN
Evening Service TYPEWRITER
Evening Service UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE
Evening Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
Evening Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR L
Evening Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR L H. BALLARD
Evening Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL’S CENTRE PASTOR
Evening Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRILVS CflNTRB PASTOR
Evening Service Victroia
Evening Service W#d
Evening Service Wad
Evening Service WALTHAM
Evening Service WALTHAM Clay
Evening Service WALTHAM MINISTER
Evening Service Wed.
Evening Service Wedneedey
Evening Service Wedneedry
Evening Service Wedneiday
Evening Service Wedneidey
Evening Service Wednesday
Evening Service WEDNESDAY 10
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Our POST YARD
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Shawvill STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
Evening Service WEDNESDAY 6
Evening Service WEDNESDAY 8.00
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Able Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY ALAN
Evening Service WEDNESDAY B
Evening Service WEDNESDAY B ble Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY BETHEL PENTECOSTAL Barrister
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Studv
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study and Frayer
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study and Prayer
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study end Praver
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study end Prever Meeting ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH ST.
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study end Preyer MeeSng BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Fester
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study end Preyer Meeting WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH SHAWVILLI B. RIC
Evening Service Wednesday Bible Study Presbyterian Interim Moderator Rev Dr Ruth Syme
Evening Service Wednesday Bible Study Presbyterian Ra Gordon H Fresque
Evening Service Wednesday Bible Study Presbyterian Rev Gordon
Evening Service Wednesday Bible Study Presbyterian Rev Gordon H Fraaqu#
Evening Service Wednesday Bible Study Presbyterian Rev Gordon H Fresque
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bibln Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bib’e Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Blbla Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Brick Work JAMIESON FARM EQUIPMENT EVERYONE WELCOME
Evening Service WEDNESDAY DON
Evening Service WEDNESDAY E -ble Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Help
Evening Service WEDNESDAY J ble Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Let
Evening Service WEDNESDAY LORNE
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Mbit Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY NOTARIES Snow Cruiser
Evening Service WEDNESDAY PILON GARAGE INC COME
Evening Service WEDNESDAY PILON GARAGE INC P.
Evening Service Wednesday Prayer
Evening Service Wednesday Prayer Service-8.00
Evening Service Wednesday Prayer Service—8.00
Evening Service WEDNESDAY QUAILE INSURANCE REG D BILL FENTON
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rhone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rible Study
Evening Service WEDNESDAY S:00
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Shawville
Evening Service WEDNESDAY T
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Tel
Evening Service WEDNESDAY THE
Evening Service WEDNESDAY THERMO-ENGRAVING
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Your
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Presbyterian Interim Moderator Rev Dr Ruth Byrne
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Presbyterian Interim Moderator Rev Dr Ruth Syme
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Presbyterian Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Presbyterian Rev Gordon
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Weeleyan Rev Fr Thornes Fitzpatrick
Evening Service Wednesday, Bible Study Winter
Evening Service Wednesdey
Evening Service WEqpESDAY Bible Study
Evening Service WESLEYAN CHURCH MV.
Evening Service WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH REV.
Evening Service WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Sunday Services
Evening Service Wod
Evening Service WtüNkSÙAT
Evening Service Y A RM
Evening Service Your Professional Cleaner Licensed Blaster
Evening Services
Evening Services Ont
Evening Services Subject
Evening Services Sundays
Evening Service— 7.30
Evening Silent Charity Auction
Evening Standard Ci
Evening Star
Evening Stars
Evening WEDNESDAY Bible Study
Evening Worship Bristol Pastoral Charqe Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Evening Worship Bristol Ridge
Evening Worship Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Evening Worship Telephone
Evening Youth Group
Evening Youth Group Thurs
Evening* Service
Evening* Youth Group Thurs
Evening- Horse Show
Events School Competition Shawville
EVER Y WHERE HAIRDRESSING SCHOOL Yes
Everett High School
Everett McDowell 647-3771
EVERY MONUMENT CARRIES A WRITTEN GUARANTEE Home & School
Every Purpose HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Bristol Pastoral Charge Nkv.
Every Purpose HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Mr.
Every Purpose HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Paints
EVERYONE IS WELCOME School
Everyone School Board
EVERYONE WELCOME Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
EVINRUDE MOTOR ATTACHED NOTICE School
Ex M P Died Al Home This Morning Direct Transport
Ex School
Examinations Portage School
Examinations Shawville School
Exams Junior Grades Shawville High School
Exclusive School
Exclusively Finished Portrait Study
Executive Secretary School Boards
Exercise "Morning Star.
Exhibition Cooking School
Exhibition Week Training School
EXPECT PROFESSIONALISM School
Expedition Will Study Ocean Life Off Berbudas
Expedition Will Study Relics Dr. Williams’ Pink Pills
Expenditure Account School Commissioners
EXPERIENCE Clarendon School
EXPERIENCE No School
Experimental Farm Agricultural School
Expressive Camera Study Silver Lining Behind
Extent School Taxes Name
EXTERIOR ACRYLIC LATEX Central Pontiac Protestant School Board
EXTERIOR WALL Buckingham School
EXTRACT Shawville High School
EYE SIGHT EXAMINATIONS School
F / High School Girl Kills While Field
F. Hodgins Mrs. Art Hodgins School No. 9
F. McDowell Elementary School
F.itor Telephone 647.2580 A Phone 458-2432 QUYON Auto Accessories Fhone
F.M. MacNiven Elementary School
F.P.H.S. School Committee
F/aycr & Bible Study Wed.
F/lv School
f0:00 a.m.—Sunday School
F< Church School
Fabre School Commission
Fabric Shop 647-5658 Wall
Fabric Shop The Farm Gift Shop "647-3606 Tubmen
Fabric Shop) Sundav School
Fabrics Shawville Plaza 647-5934
Facilities Bible Study
Factory Sunday Services
FAIR Oiu SPECIAL FRIDA Y EVENING Teenage
Fair Sack School
Fair School Competitions
Fair- Catholic School
Fairbridge Farm School
Faith Mission Bible College
Falkner Ski School
Fall School
Fall School Term
Fall School Tours - Hugh’s Blueberry Ranch
Family Elementary School
Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622
Family School Board
Family Worship Telephone
FAMOUS SCHOOL.
Famrfy Sunday School
FamSy Sunday School
Fan» School
FAR FRONTIER—Roy Rogers Kelly Ryan Saturday Morning Matinee RODEO KING AND THE SENORITA—Rex Allen T
Fargo School Bui Husky Fargo
Farm Credit Study Correspondence
FARM EQUIPMENT Elementary School
FARM EQUIPMENT High School
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 1-613-432-4831 ST-AMAND & DESJARDI
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD SUNDAY
Farm Equipment SUNDAY
FARM FOR SALE Portage du Fort Public School
Farm Forum Committee Meets Shawvilie High School
Farm Forum Rally Shawville gamated School Board of Clarendon Miff
Farm Forum Season Opens With Rally In High School
Farm Hayes Funeral SUNDAY
Farm League Hockey Thursday— 12-2—Elementary School Skating 4—5 School Hockey
FARM MACHINERY 9.30 a.m.—Sunday School
Farm Management High School
FARM PRODUCE 647-3872 Lambert Carpets
FARM PRODUCE School
Farm Produce Services Snowmobiles SUNDAY
FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Farm Tire Service SUNDAY
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance S
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Rhone 647-2417 F H. BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Se
Farm Use Morning Prayer CASCADE
FARM Worship Service
Farmcrest School
FARMERS GORDON T. PAUL Free Onslow Intermediate School
FARMERS Telephone 647-2291-2 Rodolph Fleury
FARMS Director General Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
Farr Memorial School
FAS Concrete 647 Motors
FASCINATING STUDY T# Th«
Fashion School
Fashion Shop 647-3746
Fashion Sunday School—1&00 Morning
FASHIONS # PRINTING Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd. 647-2204 PANASONIC ADMIRAL INGUS DANBY HOUSE OF BRAEMORE
Fast Efficient Printing Service e Office & School Equiptment
Fast Efficient Printing Service • Office & School Equipment & Supplies • Publishers
Fast Efficient Printing Service • Office & School Equipment S Supplies • Publishers
Fast Food" W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware Shawville 647-2731 SMWÜ1LLE LIONS CLUB Powell s Auto Service
Fast Institutional School
Fast School Trustees
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 Phone 423-2770 Bryson SHAWVILLE SENIOR Hockey Dance Sat
Father McElligott Bible Study Tueaday at2Pm Mass Saturday
Father Pelletier Bible Study Tuesday
Fatima High School
Fatima School
Fatima School March
FAULT SHAWVIUS Morning Prayer
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Letters
Fax 647-3704 Postal Code
Fcn-at Shawville High School
FEATURES Y School
Featuring BACK-TO-SCHOOL SHOES
FEATURING CANADIAN AWARD-WINNING BLUEGRASS GROUP PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL BLUEGRASS CONNECTION
Feb Coulonge’s High School
Feb- High School
Feb. High School
Feb. School Reports
February 1st School
FEBRUARY 8- School Committee
February School
February School Reports And O’her
February School Report»
Federal Office Western Quebec School Board Pontiac Adult Education Services
Federal Study
Federal Study Centre
Federated Bristol School
Federation of Catholic School Boards
Federation of Catholic School Commissions
Federation of Catholic School Quebec Water Purification |
Federation of Home and School Associations
Federation of Protestant School Boards
Federation of School Commissioners
Federation of School Commissions
Federation of School Teachers
Federation School Commissions
FeHowes High School
Felllows High School
Fellow s School
Fellow* High School
Fellowes High School
Fellows High School
Fem#y Sunday School
Female Costumes Outdoor Band SUNDAY
Female School Teacher
Femiy Sunday School
Fench Immer-Protestant School Board
Fernand Roy High School
Fernande High School
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 SHAWVILLE 819-647-2814 M&R FEEDS Avis
Fester Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Fetlock Clippers HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL A BIG DRIVE
Ffcytoo Church Office 647-2764 7:00
Fh)testant School Municipality
Fhawville High School
Fhe Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Fheocratic School Rev. John Madappatt l Mass Sat
FIBER GLASS PANELS School
Field Vegetables School Competitors Fancy
Fifth Line School
Figure School Board
File Public School
Financial Services Protestant Regional School Board of Western Quebec
Financial Standing of School Municipality
Financial Standing School Municipality
FINANCIAL STATEMENT School Corporation of Clarendon
Financial Statement School Municipality
FINANCIAL Training School
Findlay School Commis
Fine Art School
Fine Arts History -Pontiac High School
Fine Arts Summer School
Fine Every Morning
Fine for School
Fine Furniture Frederick Stafford SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2208 Johh Forsythe
FINE SHIRTS Clarendon School Board Met
Finest Imported Scottish Hospital School
Finis June School Reports
Finished Family Portrait Study
Finished Portrait Study
Fire Department « 647-6444 Volunteer Fire Department A -V
Fire Department 647-2239 Office Hours
Fire Department 647-5291 648-2270 Fire Chief
Fire Department Portage-du-Fort Volunteer Fire Department 458-2222 647-5607 Fire Chief
Fire Destroys Brousseau Home Xmas Pageant Slaughter House Lost In Fire At High School Island Buys F
Fire Destroys Campbell’s Bay Roman Catholic School
FIRE SAFE RESPONSE FIRE PREVENTION WEEK School
FIRE Telephone: 647-2733 Automotive & Garage:
First - School
First Aid Class Shawvillc High School
First Avenue Public School
First Quarter Shawville High School
First Rate School
First Rate School Basement
First School
First School I* the
First Sunday
First Sunday Night Service
First Woman School Com- Mrs*
First year Elementary School Pupils
Fish | field School
Fisher Park High School
Fisher Park school
Five School
Fletcher - Hodgins Church School
Flight School
Flint Engineer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tai 647-2764 Morning Worsh
Flint School
Flmside School
Flood’s School
FLOOR SHAWVILLE Study 7
Floors McDowell Elementary School Shawville
Floors School
Flor-Elementary School New
Florian Delisle Driving School
FLORIDA - School Break
Flowers 647-3583
FLUORESCENT STUDY LAMP Gooseneck
Flying School
Flying School A Canada Employment Centre
Flying Training School
FM Compila- Association of Protestant School Boards
FMier School
Fndoy Zion Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE
Foard of School Commissioners
Fock Sports School
Fod Couionge Si Andrew s Worship Service V
Foieign Bible Society
Folk School
Folk School G.F. Higgins
Folk School A
Folk School Committee
Folk School Ends With Forum
Fondée Protestent High School
Fontlac School Board Tel.
FOODMARKET R E. CAMPBELL L R KEON & SONS SHAWVILLE HIGH SCHOOL SATURDAY
Footwear ers Bible Societies
FOOTWEAR For School Work ALuayi
FOOTWEAR MYSTERY School
Fop School Repairs
FOR RENT HIGH SCHOOL
FOR SALE—Clarendon School Board
Forbes Colonel School
Forbidden School Notice
Ford - Mercury Dealer 647-2721
FORD FAIRLANE V8 AUTO 647-2994 KENMORE ZIG-ZAG SEWING
Ford School
Ford School Bus
Ford Sunday
Fordham Medici School
Fordwich Continuation School
Foreign Bible Society
Foreign Bible Society Branch
Foreign Bible Society of Can-
Foreign Bible Society of Ottawa
Foreign Bible Society Seldom
Foreign Bible Society; Cairo
Forest High School
Forest Rangers School
Forestière School
Forestry School
Fori Coulonge St Andrew s Worship Service
Fori Coulonge St Andrew s Worship Service Roman Catholic Bnafol Mines
FORKS Vacation School
FORMER HIGH SCHOOL
FORMER VICE PRINCIPAL OF Shawville High School
FORMER VICE-PRINCIFAL OF Shewville High School
Formerly Ladysmith School
FORT COULONGE High School
FORT COULONGE Pontiac School Board
FORT COULONGE Pontiac School Board Tél
FORT COULONGE Pontiac School Board Tel.
FORT COULONGE Pontiac School Board THURSDAY
FORT COULONGE School
Fort School Board
Fortage du Fort Model School
Fortage du Fort Protestant School
Fortage du Fort Public School Salary
FORTCOULONGE Pontiac School Board
FORTIN & LEGAULT ME JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE - NOTARY INVKSIMKNTS Sunday School Morning Worship 1
Fortin Clerendon School Commission WANTED Public Notice
FORT—COU LONGE Pontiac School
FOUND CARS & TRUCKS s@5i«sssr 647-2457.
Foundation for Foreign Study
Foundation for Foreign Study V S n-o
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins NOW 647-3841 MONUMENTS BUILDING CENTRE McCann & Sons Ltd .
FOUNDATIONS Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Free Methodist Campbell
Founds School of Journalism
Foupore School
FOUR QUALIFIED Public * School Teachers
Fourteen School
Foxwarren Consolidated School District
Foxwarren Shawville High School
FRÂAS, School Retorts.-If
Francois School
FRANKENSTEIN Peter Cushing Adult Entertainment Giant Horror Moviethon After Sunday
Frankfort Weeleyan Bible College
Franktown School
FRASER S CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
FRED CLOW Telephone 647-2611 PONT!A C PRINTSH0P L TD.
Fred School
FREDDIE TEE & Sunday School Lesson Scottish Emblem
Fredericton High School
FREE 647-2606 Telephone 432-4224 ESTIMATES
FREE 648-2305 Telephone 432-4224 647-2606 ESTIMATES
Free Bus Hotel Carslake TORONTO Cutting School
FREE Elementary School
FREE ESTIMATES Elementary School Hockey
FREE ESTIMATES Bible Study
FREE ESTIMATES G CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS No Sunday School
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 INN NORWAY
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Social Planning Counci
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donne#y
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donneiy
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnety
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ShawviHe
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showviiie
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 SEPTIC TANK PUMPING MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Rhone 647-2417 Service
FREE ESTIMATES X Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
Free French Service Flying Training School
Free Methodist * Morning Worship
Free Methodist 1»h00 10h30ell9h00 J Morning Worship
Free Methodist Camp Grounds Scene Of Happy D.V.B.S. CHURCH DIRECTORY SUNDAY
Free Methodist Campbell’s Bay Pastor Sylvio Blanchard Sunday School
FREE METHODIST Campbell’s Bay Pastor W.A. Bresnahan Sunday School
Free Methodist CampbeTa Bay Pastor Jonn Foley Sunday Worship Tue Prayer & Abie Study Tue Ms Club
FREE METHODIST CHURCH SUNDAY SCHOOL
FREE METHODIST CHURCH SUNDAY
Free Methodist Church ¦unday School
Free Methodist Sunday School Mormng Wbmhip Ewing Service
Free Methodist Vacation Bible School Camp Grounds
Free Methodist W Wesleyan Compters Bay Rev Roger McQwar 648-2067 Mommg Worshp & Sunday School Tue
Free School
FREE Sunday
Freeh Champlain School
FRENCH BAPTIST CHURCH Otter Lake Morning Prayer | Pastor
French Catholic School Board
French Cavalry School Th**
French Elementary School
French School
French School Auditorium
French School Board
French School Boards
French School Commission
French School Committee Eastern Sector
French School Work
French Separate School Ur.
FRESH Suaday School
Freshwater School
Freshwater School H
Freshwater School Reunion
Freshwater School Reunion Reunion
Fresque 683-2608 Worehp & Surety School
Fret School
Fri- School
FRIDA V MORNING- Regional
FRIDA Y MORNING Regional
FRIDAY 5:30 PM SATURDAY SUNDAY 1:30 AM 9:30 AM 2:00 AM
FRIDAY EVENING.
FRIDAYS Phene 647-M21 SHAWVIUI
Friendly Singing Church -Sunday School Morning Prayer -Evening Prayer Shur-Gain Pig Starter Now Con
Friendly Singing Church 9.30 a.m.—Sunday School
Friendship High School
FROATS & SONS SUNDAY
From Elementary School
FRONT School
Front Street School
Frontiers School Board
Frost 73245b School
Frost Wire Fence School Board Quyon
FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Sunday Service
Fstima School
Ft Coulonge Polyvalente School
Ft Coulonge School
Ftotestant School Municipality
Fuel Oil Outaouais Regional School Commission Tenders
Fuhlic School Hoard
Full Line Of Quality Hardware Sterling Hobbs Lively Concert At Otter Lake School Good Shades
Fuller School
FUN GUITAR SCHOOL OF RENFREW
Fundav School
Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 KELLEHER TAXI BEAN
Funeral Home Clarendon School Board
Funeral of Well known School
Funeral Service Bristol School Board Shawville
Furnace Oil for School
Furniture SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 TEL.
FURNITURE SPECIALS Service Announcements SUNDAY
FUT CME* D.C Chiropractor A Study
G School Municipality
G-ivntest School
G. Kauffddt Bible Study
G. WORDEN Telephone 647.2510
G.E. Théberge School
G.M.C. School
G2% School Board Members
Ga School
GAF School
Gafcholic School
Galbraith Room Children s Craft Morning
Gale School
Galinée School
Gall 647-2439 or
Galt Air School
Galt Air Training School
Galt Regional High School
Galvanic Current Classy Touch Electrolysis 647-6745 Grocery Store Loeb Shawville Mam St.
Gamble School
Gamble School No.
Gamble School No. 1
GAME HAZARDS Pontiac School Fairs Ladies
Game Laws School No.
Game Seasons New School Started At
Game Un School
Gamelin School
Garage Equipment; Piano; Furniture; Antiques; Dishes; Linens; School Bell; Tools
GARAGE MANSFIELD Bristol, Quebec 819-647-3313 Lung Association
GARDEN SUPPLIES Morning Worship | ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH St. Edward
GARDENING Queen Mary Looks AfhjphHer Grandchildren Sunday School
GARDENING Sunday School Lesson
Gary’s High School
Gas School
Gasman Systems School
Gaspé Elementary School
Gaspe Regional School
Gaspé Regional School Board
Gat Power CLARENDON SCHOOL BOARD
Gâtant High School
Gatin- t947-48 School
Gatineau Elementary School
Gatineau Elementary School - Namur Elementary School Chapeau Harrington Hall - Onslow Elementary Sc
Gatineau Elementary School FOR INFORMATION ON C M C TRAINING
Gatineau High School
Gatineau Intermediate School
Gatineau Memorial Hospital and Morning Side Home.
Gatineau Namur Elementary School
Gatineau School
Gatineau School Board
Gatineau School Bpard
Gatineau School Commission
Gatineau Secondary School
GAUTHIER WORLD FAMOUS COMPACT HOOVER LAUNDRY CENTRE Protestant High School
Gauthier 648-2122 Morning Worship 7:30
Gavety School Children’s Health NEW YORK.
Gazette Quebec High School
Gbeehmopnt School No. 3. Grade IV.—Mabel Dale
GDI and Bible Shop
General Aylmer School Board
General Aylmer School Commission
General Hospital School
General Hospital School If CDOFl
General Hospital School of Nursing
General Hospital School of Nursing Offers
General Insurance Association Style 1 Unisex Total Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622 Hwy
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone 647-3737 647-2851 PUBLI
GENERAL INSURANCE Shawville Lionettes OFFICE 819-647*5701 POWELL
General Jeanne School
General Manager Church School
General Motors Products and Service Minutes of Clarendon School Board E August
General Panel High School
General Panel School of Petawawa
General Panet High School
General Panet School
General School Board
General School Municipality
General School Supplies HOME
General Sunday School
General Superintendent Morning Service
General Tax Special Tax Arrears Consolidated Taxes School Taxes Dog Tax Grant—FiTe Protection Loan
Genevieve School
Gentlemen’s Hair Care 647-5211 FOP APPOINTMENT PHONE- Located
George High School
GEORGE ROBERTSON EVBtV MORNING MONDAY THRU FRIDAY AT 10.30
George Washington High School
Georgetown University School of Foreign Service
George’s School of Agriculture
Georgia School
Géorgie School
ger9 School
GERANIUMS Shawville High School
German School
German Service Schwartz 2.30 p.m.—Worship Service MOORE
GET ACQUAINTED School Boards
Geuther 648-2122 Morning Wors
Ghurch Services SUNDAY
Giant South Hull School
Gibson Clarendon School Board Board of School Commissioners
Gideon Bible Society of the Living Memorial Fund
Gideon Bible Society; Canadian Cancer Society
Gift & Bible Shop
GIFT & BIBLE SHOP 50 Brace
GIFT & BIBLE SHOP 50 BRUCE
Gifts 647-5632 Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
Giil Olm-ted School Opening September
Gill Normal School
Gilles Gervais Champlain High School
Gilmer Sunday School
GINIRAl MOTORS VAlUt Sunday Visitors
Girl men High School
Girl s School Shoe A
Girl s School Shoe A Good Strong Oxford
Girl School Municipality
Girl''s School Wear Good
Girls School Oxfords
Girls School Oxfords A
Girls School Oxfords FOR SALE
Girls All-wool Jersey Dresses Smart Dresses for School
Girls For School
Girls For School Opening DR.
Girls School
Girls School Dresses Stylish Prints
Girls School Oxfords
Girls School Oxfords Classy B aek Cxfcids
Girls School Oxfords Princess
Girls School Shoes HIGH NEWS
Girls School Shoes Reg
Girls School Team Men Grads vs Boys School Team
Girls Sunday Church
Girls Sunday School
Girls’ Industrial School
Girls’ School Dresses
Girls’ School Dresses BELAIR
Girls’ School Dresses Gocd
Girls’ School Dresses Good
Girls’ School Dresses Skirts
Girls’ School Dresses Skirts and Blouses Sweaters Anklets Knee Socks School Oxfords Mr.
Girls’ School Footwear A
Girls’ School Oxfords
Girls’ School Oxfords A
Girls’ School Oxfords Girls
Girls’ School Scoffers
Girls’ School Scuff
Girls’ School Shoes
Girls’ School Shoes Boys
Girl’s School
Girl’s School Wear Good
GIVE AWAY A -WILL UE AT- Honor Roll School No.
GIVE GENEROUSLY 647-2073 647-2074 Call
Gladstone School Opening OTTAWA
GLAHS GREENHOUSES 647-3128 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Glasgow School Board
Glasgow School Hoard
Glass Silverware Prize Winners at School Fair Tin-
Glen Cairn Public School
Glen Regional High School
Glengarry District High School
Glengarry School
Glenview School
GLENWOOD Protestant School Board FURNITURE LTD.
GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER ROAD LUCERNE SUNDAY—
GLEY London Morning Post
Gliding School
GliKAT School
GLNE BYRNES Round Trip REG’LAR FELLERS Correspondence Music School Progresses L,
Glo- High Jump Otter Lake School
GLORIA S BEAUTY SALON 647-3893 ERFLE BUS LINES LTD.
Gloucester High School
Glyndebourne Nursery School
Goilim Business Collep Ottawa''s Greatest School of Business
Gold Star Group MEN’S SUITS Silver Star Group MEN’S SUITS Province of Quebec School Municipality of
GOLD WEATHER SPECIALS School Boots for Boys
Golden The School Trustees
Golden Valley Elementary School
Golden Valley School
GOOD FRIDAY Morning
Good Friday Service and Bible Study CWmillATKMUU.
Good Friday Service and Bible Study Head Office -P.O.
Good Friday Service TUESDAY Prayer Meeting â Bible Study THURSDAY
Good Health A Study
Good Morning
Good Morning America
Good Morning Marmalade
GOOD MORNING”
Good Old School
Good Old School Days
Good School
Good School Agricultural Society Grant OTTAWA
Good School Exceptional Values At Stark
Good School Farm Dwelling Destroyed By Fire At Charteris
Good School Fire and Automobile Reasonable Rate*
Good School Hudgins—At Shawville
Good School II Miss Jessie Nesbitt
Good School IIornhr McUviiie Shawwille Hardware Store
Good School Ku.iorr—
Good School Miss Billie Allen
Good School Miss Mattie Cochrane
Good School Miss Verna Strutt
Good School Mi»
Good School Mr*
Good School Mr.
Good School Mr. Hoff
Good School Mrs.
Good School OTTAWA
Good School Shawille Hardware Store About
Good School Shawviile Hardware Store Miss Nell Imison
Good School Shawviile Hardware Store Ottawa
Good School Shawville
Good School Shawville Hardware Store
Good School Shawville Hardware Store At
Good School Shawville Hardware Store At Norway
Good School Shawville Hardware Store At Vietni
Good School Shawville Hardware Store College Fire
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Fire
Good School Shawville Hardware Store HonwNiS—At Clarendon
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Mr.
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Mr. «ml Mrs. XV.
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Santa Claus
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Shawviile United Churches Hkv. A.
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Shawviile United Churches Rev. A.
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Shawville United Churches Rev. A*
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Shawville United Churehee Rev.
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Shawville Womens
Good School Shawville Hardware Store SPECIALTY Maternity
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Stkwart- Anuité
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Westinghouse Radios
Good School Stockings
Good Templars and School
Good Workmanship A CALL SOLICITED Surety School Teachers'' Institute Mooting
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 647-2953 OR
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhoiw 647-2525 L L. L LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phene 647-2525 LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Shawville St Johns Quyon
Gory School Merrifield
Gospel Service Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Gospel Service Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
Gospel Service Standard Church Anglican 647-2161
Gossan Systems School
Gouiboum Township Public School
Goulah Bristol School Board
Goulbourn Public School
Government Board of School Commissioners
Government Indian School
Government Relief Measures Tho Bible Society
Government School of Forestry
Governor General s Study Conference
GOWLI ING School Our Thanks and Best Wishes SEASON’S GREETINGS
Gowling Business College School
Gowling School
Gowling School At Pontiac Community Hospital
Gowrie School
Grace Bible Church
Grace Commuait Bible Church
Grace Community Bible
Grace Community Bible Bryson
Grace Community Bible Church
Grace Community Bible Church & Friends Contact
Grace Community Bible Church August
Grace Community Bible Church Dec. 17
Grace Community Bible Church Euchre
Grace Community Bible Church Everyone Welcome
Grace Community Bible Church Family Worship
Grace Community Bible Church Family Worsixp
Grace Community Bible Church Fr
Grace Community Bible Church FRIDAY & SATURDAY
Grace Community Bible Church Greermount
Grace Community Bible Church Highway
Grace Community Bible Church Hull Casino Jan
Grace Community Bible Church Hwy
Grace Community Bible Church Johnston Lake Fish and Game Col- Planning Calendars
GRACE COMMUNITY BIBLE CHURCH PAPFJX Information Seminar Shawville United Church Hall Wed
Grace Community Bible Church Pentecostal
Grace Community Bible Church Rev. Paula Mullen Tuesday Dec. 10
Grace Community Bible Church SUNDAY
Grace Community Bible Church Tea
Grace Community Bible Church Tuesday
Grace Community Bible Church’s
Grace Community Bible Churcn
Grace Community Bible Wed
Grace Hospital School
Grace Hospital School of Nursing
Grace Michael’s High School
Gracefield Elementary School
Gracefield Elementary Secondary School
Gracefield Namur Intermediate School
Grade School
Grade School Pupils
Grades Waltham School
Graduate Eastern Dairy School
GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY THURSDAY 6:30 p.m. Bible Study Group ST.
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2431 Phon* 647-24 f7
Graduate Medical School*
Graduate School
Graduate School of Medicine
Graduate School Reports
Graduates High School
Graduating ant School Board
Graduation School
GRAHAM 647-3885 GARAGE 819-458-2333 HOME
GRAHAM Office 647-3885 Residence
Grahrm School of
Grammar School
Granby High School
Grand Black School
Grand Calumet Island Dissentient School Board
Grand Calumet School Auditorium
GRAND CENTRAL HODSE School No.
Grand Manan High School
Grand Rivière High School
Grand Velma Bible Society
Grande Riviere Fisheries School
Grande-Riviere High School
GRANITE WORKS Bible Facts All
GRANT March School
GRANT School Supplies
Grants Snow Plowing School Taxes Refund M
Grateful School Board Honors Beulah Findlay Egon IM
GRAVEL CRUSHING Phone 483-2810 Bible Study
Gravesend Sea School
Great American Evening Newspaper
GREAT CLEARING SALE Last Saturday Morning
Great Entertainment Fare At High School
Great School
Great Sunday Morning
Greater Gatineau Elementary School
Greater Gatineau Elementary School 1
Greater Hull Protestant School Board
Greater Hull School
Greater Hull School Board
Greater Hull School Board Chairman John Hill
Greater Hull School Board Supply Department
Greater Hull School Boards
Greater Montreal School Board
Greater Quebec School Board
Greater School of Business
Greatest Commercial School
Greatest Professional Opportunity Study Chiropractic Toronto College of Chiropractic Toronto
Greatest School
Greatest School K of Business
Greatest School of
Greatest School of Millinery Notice Our Millinery Season
Greatest School of Biisinems
Greatest School of BngineHs
Greatest School of Bnsinc.Hw
Greatest School of Bnslne**
Greatest School of BuHincsa
Greatest School of Bush Service Write
Greatest School of BusinèfH
Greatest School of Busines*
Greatest School of Business
Greatest School of Business Service
Greatest School of Business Shorthand
Greatest School of Business’
Greatest School of Busmees
Greatest School of Hiimim
Greatest School of Huflinewa
Greatest School of IhmineHH
Greatest School of Ilusiness
Greatest School of JsJgn
Greatest School of Short
Greatest School of Sït
Green Ford School Bus
GREEN HOUSE Shawville United Church of Canada SPECIAL SERVICE OF WORSHIP 55th
Green School
GREENHOUSE Trea Mahlon Haye Clarendon School Board
Greer Mount Morning Prayer
Greer Mount School
Greer Mount—Sunday School IV
Greermoont—Sunday School
Greermount School Honor Roll included Eva
Greermount School Picnic
Greer’s Store 647-2390 FOUNDATION
Greeter Hull School Board
Greetings Sunday School
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES 647-3357 Sheen Esher & Malakoff Council
Grekrmovxt School No.
Grenville H.gh School
Grenville High School
Grey Coat School
Grocery Department School
Group & Adult Study
Group A Adult Study
Group and Adult Study
Group Sc Adult Study
Group Study exchange
Group Sunday School
Growing Girls’ School Oxfords
GROWING GIRLS’ SCHOOL OXFORD—No
Guelph’s School Board
GUERRIER SCHOOL BOX
Guest School
Guggenheim School of Aeronautics
Guidance Department of the Shawville High School
Guildhall School
Gwen Armstrong School Closes Honored Shower
Gymnasium Notre-Dame-de-la-Joie School
Gymnasium Onslow School
H 6h School
H''xlipim’ School Homo
H) Bible Study By Subscription
H,gh School
H,k1i School
H- Sunday Service Sunday School Church of Faith
H. Row-Regional School
H. School Among
H. tended High School
H.E Polyvalent School
H.gh School
H.gh School Committee
H:gh School
H;gh School
HA/iV LOO Morning Worship
Habitant Hot Chicken Sauce Shirriff Good Morning Marmalade Top Valu Choice Peas 59
Hackley School Dial
Hadley Junior High School
Hadley Junior High School*
Hadley Junior School
Hadley School
Hailey-bury School of Mines by International Nickel Company
Haileybury Mining School and McGill University
Haileybury School of Mines
HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawvillc
HAIR GALLERY Shawville 647-2872 J & J GROCERY TAKE TIME
Hairdressing Hairdressing School FREE SAMPLE
Hairdressing School
HAIRDRESSING SCHOOL A Marine
HAIRDRESSING SCHOOL Co Candidate
HAIRDRESSING SCHOOL I ERV HERONS PI RB BRED AYRSHIRE BULLA
HALF PRICE School Dresses
HALF PRICE School Dresses Janus
HALF PRICE School Dresses THE SHAWVILLE MEAT SHOP Bum
Haliburton Continuation School
Haliburton School
Haliburton School of Fine Arts Donne
Halides Onslow School Chnstmas Concert
Halifax School
HALL Sunday Services
Halliwell School
HAMBURG Table Rite STEAKS Top Round SIRLOIN T-BONE & WINGS SUNDAY APRIL
Hamilton Civic Hospital School of Nursing
Hamilton High School
Hamilton Westmount High School
Hammond School NO
Hammonds School House
Hammond’s School
Hand Carved Bible Covers
Handicapped Association will School
Hans Falkner Ski School
HAPPY BIRTH DA Y SMITH & ASSOCIATES 647-5666 PETER
HaptH Sunday School
Har- School
Harding School
Hardtop Morning Worship 11
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 THEATRE Porsolak Super White PAINT SALE MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesda
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 Water Wisk Car Wash Brush
HARDWARE School
HARDWARE School A
Hardware Store High School Opens With Large Attendance Cement Hydrated Lime Hardi Wall Plaster Plas
Hardware Store School Highest Quality Fishing Tackle Now
Hardware Store School Ottawa
Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL Bristol''s Big Bazaar
Hardware Store SOME DAY/ SHORTHAND SCHOOL AUTHORIZED DEALERS FOR
HARDWOOD Service | Bible Study Quyon St. Mary’s English Maas Saturday
HARDY PLANTS 647-2680 MORLEY’S REG D BUILDING SUPPLIES
Harmon’s School
Harness Shop 647-3136
Harness Shop Through Morning’s
Harper Method Training School
HARRIET J Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Harrington Home and School Association
HARRIS Sunday School Christmas Concert
Harrow County School
Harrow School
HARRY WOOD & CO CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Shawville High School
HARRY WOOD Shawville Study Listen
Harry- Regional Inspector Maltais and Bristol School Board
Harvard Divinity School
Harvard Law School
Harvard Medical School
Harvard School
Harvard School of Business Administration
Harvard School of Executives Stulies
Harvard School of Public
Harvard School of Public Health
Harvard University Medical School
HAS Home Clarendon School Board
Hastings/Prince Edward County District School Board
Hatch I§si§k Bible Study
HATCHERY Helen’s School
Haven Elementary School
Hawkesbury Distric High School
Hawthorne School Campbell
Hay Elementary School
Haydon Road School
HAYES & SONS 647-2221,647-2594 C.B.L. PIRIE ENTERPRISES
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 Management and Staff BAIE PONTIAC B
Hayes & Sons Funeral Homes 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221 DEATH Dagenais
Hayes Elementary School
HAYES Secretary Treasurer Clarendon School Board
HAYES Secretary Treasurer Clarendon School Board i Brighten
Hazel Ballantyne School Fun Thv Fair
Hbch School
Hclcn Toronto John-, High School
HE 2-3261 School
He Blltoit School
He c,arend*>n School Board
He High School
HE PEI School
Head Prairie School
Headquarters for School Supplies Graduate McGill University
Headquarters School Supplies We
Health Depends On Cleanliness School
Health Insurance Plan SUNDAY
Health of Animal MORNING
Health of School Children.
Health School
Health Spot Bristol School Commissioners
Healthy School
Healthy School Project
Hear Sunday School Evangelist Mr. Loi
Heard of School Commissioners
Heart Fund and Bible Society
HEART School
Heart" Morning Worship the
Hearty Portage Elementary School
Heat-tended Montreal High School
Heatest School of Business
HEATING Myers Pumps Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Heating System McDowell School
Heavy Horse Show Evening Entertainment
HEAVY HORSE SHOWS Morning
HeaX School Benin
Hedging Farm Agency School
Heedo Motorcycles Evening Service WEDNESDAY Bible Study
Held School No. 1
Helene Soucy School
HELL DRIVERS-Sunday Aug
HELP CANADA KEEP FIT School Lunch Box Suggestions
Help School
Help Wanted b School
HELP WANTED School
Hementars School Campbell * Ba> Elemcnttry School
Hemmingford School
HEN RY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Ottawa
Henri Bourassa School
Henry ''s School
Henry s School
Henry School
Henry ’s School
Henry''s School
Henry*» School
Henry’a School
Henry’s School
Henry’s Short hand School
Henry’s Shorthand School
HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL A BIG DRIVE
HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Macdonald College Short Course
HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Wz
Henry’s Snort hand School
Here Pontrac High School
Here School Staff
Here Vm/ Pontiac High School
Here Western Quebec School Board
Here Western Québec School Board AVIS PUBLIC La Commission
Here Western Quebec School Board Island
Heritage Campus High School Shawville
Heritage Farm Annual General Meeting Dr. S. E. McDowell School
Heritage IfjJ College Western Quebec School Board
Hethanv Bible College
Hew School Agitation
Hgh School
Hgh School Li-
HH Rev. D K VanAlstine SUNDAY
Hhawvillc School Hoard
Hhew CorrrapOadmte School
HHH School
HHHHH Bristol Separate School Bd
HI am Morning Worship Sunday School
Hi Don’t Miss— LARRY HENDERSON NIGHT Shawville High School
Hi Eh School
Hi h School
Hi Macdonald College School of Household Science
Hi Mol Young Men’s Bible Class
HI Saturday Children’s Meeting North Onslow Sunday
HI School
Hi School Teacher
Hi# School of Pisnoforte Technology
HI* School
Hi*4h School
Hi8h School
Hi9h School
Hiah School
Hiah School Slit
Hie Abingdon Bible Com
Hie Clarendon School Board
Hie High School
Hie School
Hieh School Elliott
Hig School
Hig School Tuesday
High * School
High ---------------------------- School
High CEMETERY MEMORIALS School Track Meet
High Grade School
High Meetings School Auditorium
High Orade School
High School
High School CINEMA MSP FORT THEATRE Fort
High School Pontiac High School
High School A
High School Activities Dr.
High School Announces Examination Results
High School Announces Promotions Grades Or<
High School Approved A Child Struck By Car At
High School Athletic As
High School Athletic Association
High School Au- School Commission
High School Audi- Laderoute
High School Audit- Fester
High School Auditor- Board
High School Auditor- Bob Carswell
High School Auditorium
High School Auditorium 7WFAMIÏY EVANGELISTIC TEAM Monuments of Fine Morble
High School Auditorium Adult Entertainment SHAWVIllE Friday
High School Auditorium Choir
High School Auditorium Frost’s Restaurant
High School Auditorium Hull
HIGH SCHOOL AUDITORIUM Saturday
High School Auditorium SATURDAY MAY
High School Auditorium Shawville
High School Auditorium SHAWVILLE .49
High School Auditorium SHAWVILLE COUNCIL Dun
High School Auditorium SHAWVILLE Portage THE FIRST THING A MAN NOTICES ABOUT A GIRL DEPENDS ON WHIC
High School Auditorium WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH
High School Auditorium,
High School August
High School Awards Night
High School Baseball Team
High School Baseball Wm
High School Basket-McConnery Hotel
High School Basketball
High School Basketball League
High School Basketball P.(
High School Biology
High School Board
High School Boards
High School Boards & Boards of Education
High School Boards & Boards of Education Are
High School Board» & Board» of Education Are
High School Bos
High School Boy Scouts
High School Boys
High School Boys Basketball Team
High School Build
High School Buildings
High School Bus
High School Cadet Girls
High School Cafeteria Guest
High School Cafeteria Receives Donations Hilton Mines
High School Campbell’s Bay
High School Caretaker
High School Carnival
High School Carnival St Andrews United Church
High School CEMETERY MEMORIALS ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED
High School Centennial Tea label
High School Choir
High School Classics Club
HIGH SCHOOL CONFIDENTIAL Jan Sterling Russ Tamblyn Adult
High School Contact Joe Dunlop
High School Corriculum Grape XII
High School Courses VS
High School DEEP RIVER ROCKETS SATURDAY
High School Diploma
High School Diploma Programme
High School Diploma Programme Sports
High School Dr. R. G. DOCKS SURGEON DENTIST Graduate of McGill University PONTIAC HOUSE SHAWVILLE
High School Drama FetLi-
High School DRY CLEANING
High School Education
High School Educational Service
High School Eliminated NRin^#
High School English Department
High School Entertainment
High School EOWAT & ROW AT NOT ABUS South Onslow Council SIAWVILLK
High School Equivalency Certificate
High School Everyone Welcome
High School Examinations Well established Country General Store
High School Farewell Ceremonies
High School Farm
High School Football Shawville Over St. Mary
High School FOR
High School FOR RENT Highest
High School Fort Cou/onge Waltham Vinton SUMMER EXPO Mrs. Claude Harkins
High School FUND DRIVE
High School Girl
High School Girl-.
High School Girls
High School Glee Club
High School Golf Tourna-popular
High School Gradu- Town Hall
High School Graduate.
High School Graduates Reunion Saturday
High School Graduation Committee
High School Gymnasium
High School Hall
High School Hearty Photo
High School Held Athletic Meet
High School History
High School Hockey
High School Hockey Dancing
High School Hockey Banquet INSURANCE
High School Hockey Champ
High School Hockey Cowansville
High School Hockey Phone
High School Hockey Public Notice
High School Hockey This Institution
High School Hockey Trophy
High School Hold Closing Exercise* QUE SHAWVILLE Everyday Wear
High School Home and School Club
High School Ihi"
High School Information
High School Inspector South
High School Interview Nlaht
High School IV
High School Jun-
High School JUNE EXAMINATIONS IM MEMORIAM
High School Junior
High School Leaders Corps
High School League Game
High School Leaving
High School Leaving Certifi-
High School Leaving Certificate
High School Leaving Certificate Patricia
High School Leaving Certificate Phone Warren Halligan
High School Leaving Cfcr- Rouyn
High School Leaving Examination
High School Level
High School Level IV
High School Library
High School Library When
High School Library.
High School LISK S Any
High School Llewyn Hodgins M l C Murphy Wilfred Bean B-i
High School Matriculation Portage
High School Mias
High School Montreal SANDRA JANE MacLEAN Lachine High School Lachlne RALPH CHARLES SUTHERLAND WALKE
High School Motion Crs Garth
High School Mrs. Hudson
High School Municipal Corporation Village
High School Museum Project
High School News
High School News COMPLETE SAMPLE KIT By Sandra
High School Notes
High School OCTOBER
High School of Commerce
High School of Commerce Auditorium
High School of Education Principal
High School of Montreal
High School Open House
High School Open House Ottawa District
High School ORDER RESERVED SEAT TICKETS NOW Eastern Ontario
High School Panthers
High School Panthers Cadet
High School Physical Education
High School Physical Education Leaders 647-5666 PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEADERS CORPS
High School PhytKtl Education Department Coat
HIGH SCHOOL PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
High School Pontiac Protestant H.S. Hull
High School Pontiac Protestant High School Shawville Elementary Schools
High School Pontiac Protestant High White
High School Present Interesting Program
High School Principal Nearest Employment Office
High School Principal Nearest Employment Offloe
High School Principal s Association of Quebec
High School Principale* Section
High School Prize Winners
High School Promotions
High School Pupil Ranks
High School Pupils Receive Prize* Autumn Suggestions
High School Pupils | History Of Curling
High School Qiyloma
High School QUE NOTH
High School Quebec—A Liberal
High School Queen Orange Lodge Meet-
High School Radio
High School REUNION
High School Reunion 647-2191 L PONTIAC MONUMENTS Marbre
High School Rev. Pollock
High School Ribbon Cut By Member Ray Johnston Dr.
High School Rink
High School SAM
High School Sam Knox
High School SAM.
High School Service Branch
High School Shawville
High School Shawville LEVI S CORD
High School SHAWVILLE PONTIAC DAIRY REG D.
High School Singing Club
High School Sports
High School Spring Prom ALOUETTE LEAGUE SHAWVILLE
High School St Alphonse de Chapeau
High School St. Eutach
High School Staff
High School Staff Engaged For Next School Term
High School Staff Listed
High School Steel Workers Union
High School StuddltS Still Oil Strike Md*Zf;CeHeaHhrSandLwl
High School Student
High School Student Ambassador
High School Student Council
High School Student Council’s
High School Student Gets Scholarship Orville Robertson
High School Student Program
High School Students Council
High School Students Hear Commons Session DRESS UP FOR EASTER
High School Students of Chapeau School
High School Student’s Council
High School Teacher
High School Teacher St Mike Hi Low
High School Teachers
High School Teaching
High School Teaching Pont
High School Teaching Staff
High School Team
High School Team Defeat Fort Coulonge H.W. BRAITHWAITk Principal W.I.COWUMC
High School Team Defeats Richmond Brings Quebec
High School Th#
High School Theatre
High School Track
High School Track & Field
High School United Church Pageant
High School Uyere
High School Valley
High School Variety Con
High School Variety Concert
High School Victoria Avenue Student
High School Vocational school
High School Wek
High School WELCH—In
High School White Gift Service
High School Winter Carnival Ne SX
High School Winter Carnival Ski Doo
High School WYMAN
HIGH SCHOOL.
High School’s
High School’s Senior Hockey Team
High School’s Student Army Training Corps
High Snowplowing School Hilltop
High Sthnol Students Obtain High School Leaving Certificates
High | School
High" School
High* School
High- Christ Bible Clubs
High-thc Western Quebec School Board
High/ School Open House
Higher Commercial School
Highest Ranking Student attending MacDonald College School
Highest School Board Chairman Jerry Barber
Highland Park High School
Highlands School
Highs School
HIGHWAY 17 High School
Highway hav- School
Highway will School
Higli School
Hign School
Hign School Graduates
Hill School
Hill-crest High School
Hillcrest High School
Hillcrest School
Hillhead High School
Hills Private School
Hilton recognized School
Hines High School
His School
His School Work By BUD FISHER
His Worship Community Center
Hisko School
Hit Publie School
Hit School I«WW BUM
Hitrh School
Hiver School
HIVER VIEW INN M 647-3340 X
Hiyh School
Hi^h School
Hi«h School Caretaker
Hi„h School
Hjgh School
Hl0h School
Hlgh School
Hlgù School
HLh School
HlSh School
Hmh School
HMMMMMNMPH Phone 647-2438.
Hnlv Trinitv School
HnU School
Hoad School
Hoard of School Commissioners
Hoard of School Commitodoner*
Hoard of School Trustees
Hoarding School
Hobbs & Sons 647-2814 Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes & Sons 647-2221 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd
Hobbs and Sons Ltd 647
Hobbs Furniture & Appliances DALE S NEEDLEWORK SHOP 647-5600 Hodgins Plaza SHAWVILLE
HOBBS Protestant School Municipality
HOBBS Social Evening Round Trip Excursion FARES Christmas
Hobologicai Institute J Watchmakers School
Hoc High School
Hockey Adult Education Services WESTERN QUEBEC SCHOOL BOARD PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL
Hockey Club Reorganized Evening Prayer Office
Hockey Old Timers Basketball School
Hockey School
HOCKEY SCHOOL Starting October
HOCKEY SCHOOL Sylvia Bakker Equity
Hockey School T Shirt
HOCKEY SCHOOL T-SHIRT FREE
HOCKEY SCHOOL T-SHIRT FREE Pontiac Carpet Cleaning Reg’d Professional Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
Hod-mentary School
Hod8ins Post Office School the
HODCINS STORE Otter Lake Morning Prayer 10.301
HODCINS STORE Morning Prayer
HODCINS STORE Services Sunday
HODGINS Shawville High School Quiet Comfort Re-Opens September
HODGINS Shawville High School Trespassing Forbidden Hunters
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business 1.63
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business AUCTION
HODGINS EQUIPMENT RENTALS FRIDAY-SATURDAY SUNDAY EQUIPMENT - Rubber Tire Loader
Hodgins Farm Agency Board of School Commissioners
Hodgins Re-elected School
Hodgins School Board Tenders
Hodgins School Exams
Hodgins School House
HODGINS School No.
Hodgins Sec-Treus Bristol School Board It
HODGINS SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY LTD -Sunday School Morning Worship
HODGINS SHAWVILLE WILLIS COLLEGE Training School
Hodgins Shopping Plaza 647-2260
Hodgins Store 2.49; School Corp of
Hodgins Store Shawville 819-647-2731 819-647-6363 Support Cancer Research Dr. MacLellan Dr. Wootton
Hodgins Stores .... Moyers School Supplies
HODGINS WILLIS COLLEGE Canada’s Premier Commercial School
HODGINS WILLIS COLLEGE Canada’s Premier Commercial School SHAWVILLE Now
HODGINS WILLIS COLLEGE Canada’s Premier Commercial School Men’s Summer Underwear
HODGINS WILLIS COLLEGE Canada’s Premier Commercial School Now
HODGINS WILLIS COLLEGE Canada’s Premier Commercial School SHAWVILLE Mr. John
HODGINS WILLIS COLLEGE Canada’s Premier Commercial Training School
HODGINS WILLIS COLLEGE SHAWVILLE Training School
HODGINS WIUIS COLLECE Canada’s Premier Commercial School Now
Hogan Bristol School Commissioners
HOGGINS & SON School Reporte
Holds Antonin School Far Mas
Holds Sunday School Picnic
Holiness Movement Bible BANK LOSSES AT CARP
Holiness Movement Church Sunday
HOLINESS MOVEMENT OB Rev A. Wilkins Sabbath School Morning Worship Tuesday
Holliday Saturday Morning Matinee DAKOTA KID—James Bell i Saturday Morning Matinee NIGHT RAIDERS OF
HOLLYFIELD Klukc Pontiac School Board i
Holt Blacksmith Shop 1-619-647-3592 Custom Field Spraying FTcndcrgast
Holy Communion Bible Study Wednesday
Holy Name School
Holy Spirit School
Holy Trinity High School
Hom6 & School ÏO Ask
Homan Catholic School Dear Sir
Homd Bible Study Groups Wed.
Home & School
Home & School Getting
Home & School .50
Home & School Annual
Home & School As-
Home & School Ass
Home & School Assoc.
Home & School Association
Home & School At
Home & School Awards For Best Students Beverley Strutt
HOME & SCHOOL AWARDS NIGHT FRIDAY
Home & School Conference
Home & School Delegation Weslbum Hamilton
Home & School Grains
Home & School It
Home & School Keon
Home & School McDowell School
Home & School Program
Home & School Recreation Committee
Home & School To Discuss Teacher Recruitment Special
Home & School Urged By
Home * School A Public Life
Home - Study Course
Home acid School Association 1st Annual
Home aid School Association
Home and School
Home and School A
Home And School April Seventeenth Shawville
Home and School As-
Home and School As- Lower Litchfield
Home and School As- Teacher Appreciation October
Home and School Ass
Home and School Asso-
Home and School Asso- Burial
Home and School Asso- Church
Home and School Asso-how Greater Hull
Home and School Assoc
Home and School Associ- McGuire
Home and School Associ- Quelle
Home and School Associa
Home and School Associa- Mr.
Home and School Association
Home and School Association An-
Home and School Association Chairperson Rita Beimers
Home and School Association Dr S E McDowell School
Home and School Association Formed Observed Here Mrs. Lefty Dale
Home and School Association Law
Home and School Association of
Home and School Association of Dr S E Mc-seventeen-year-old
Home and School Association of Dr S E McDowell Elementary School
Home and School Association of Dr. S.E.
Home and School Association of Onslow Intermediate School the
Home and School Association of Shawville High School
Home and School Association of Simpson
Home and School Association Wednesday
Home and School Associations
Home and School Awards
Home And School Awards Best Students Weekend Tragedy TakesS Local Lives By-la
Home and School Bélanger
Home and School Centennial Project
Home And School Closing Supper Mtg
Home and School Club
Home And School Club Hears Rev. Conley Talk On Egypt AUCTION SAIE
Home and School Clubs
Home and School Com- Findlay Condor
Home and School Committee
Home and School Committee St. Pat
Home and School Craft
Home and School Delegates
Home and School Federation
Home and School Federation.
Home And School Hears
Home and School Home and School Annual Carnival
Home And School Meet In Montreal ter Reserve Judgment
Home and School Meeting
Home and School Meeting Que
Home and School MrSs
Home and School Prayer
Home and School Program
Home and School Regional Conference
Home and School Spring
Home and- School
Home At* Study Grpe
Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575
Home Bakery Tel 647-2575 ELVES GIFT SHOP Shiwvllle Shawville
Home Bbfe Study Grcxpe
Home Bibée Study Groupe with Dr. Meddars Service
Home Bible
Home Bible Study
Home Bible Study 647-2555 Waltham Our Lady of
Home Bible Study Croupe
Home Bible Study Croupe Wed & Thurs
Home Bible Study Croups Wed.
Home Bible Study Group 800
Home Bible Study Group 8:00
Home Bible Study Groupa
Home Bible Study Groupa Ouyon
Home Bible Study Groupa Wed.
Home Bible Study Groupe
Home Bible Study Groupe Ouyon:
Home Bible Study Groupe 7
Home Bible Study Groupe 9
Home Bible Study Groupe Ou
Home Bible Study Groupe Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick
Home Bible Study Groupe Saturday
Home Bible Study Groupe Sundey
Home Bible Study Groupe Wed.
Home Bible Study Groups
Home Bible Study Groups .
Home Bible Study Groups 7
Home Bible Study Groups Remember
Home Bible Study Groups Wed
Home Bible Study Groups Wed & Thun*
Home Bible Study Groups Wed & Thurs
Home Bible Study Groups Wed.
Home Bible Study Groups „ Wed.
Home Bible Study Groups.
Home Bible Study Grps 8 Thu Ybuth Group
Home Bible Study Waiiham Our Lady of
Home Bible Study Waltham Our Lady of
Home Bible Study Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual Sundav
Home Bible Study We
Home Biblt Study Groups
Home Bibto Study Grpe
Home Btie Study Grot*» Sunday Worshp Sunday School
Home Btofc Study Grcxos
Home Btote Study Grocps Wednesday
Home Btote Study Grotpe KSiSS
Home Central School Board Minutes Bristol School
Home District Grammar School
Home Education First School
Home end School Assoc
Home Field of School Nurse FIGURE ON FILM FAME THE EMPIRE Value
HOME HARDWARE Shawville Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning Worship 11
Home Hi hit* Study
Home Jk School As
Home mod School Aaseeiation the
Home of Fine Furniture Red & White Food Store PHONE 647-2268 FOOD
Home Registered Study
Home School
Home School Unit Planning Parents
Home Service Training School
Home Side Study Groupe Presbyterian
Home Stole Study Groupe Prayer & Bible Study
Home Stud School
HOME STUDY
HOME STUDY Arts
Home Study Group
Home Study Group Friday
Home Study Group Tuesday Photos • Equity
HOME STUDY It’S Xa/Ar-t,ME
HOME SUPPLIES Calumet Island School Trustees Calumet Island
Homti Bible Study Groups Wed.
Hon School
Honda genera-dag School
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FUNERAL HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE 647-2469 SHAWVILLE Phon
Honorary High School
Honourable School
Hood School Supplies
Hope Development School Ht Playa del
Hope Engineering Study
Hope School
Hopkins Medical School
Hor-5 School
Horizon Kayak School
Horm-Gamelin High School
Horn Bristol JiuLii-’ Sunday
Horn Bristol Ridge Sunday
Horne Service Training School
Horners Shop SHAWVILLE TeL 647-2419 Norval Kilgour Ottawa
HORNER—NICHOLAS Shawville High School
Horrible School Calamity
Horse Drawing Afternoon & Evening Entertainment
HORSE FARMERS Morning Worship
Horse Races.......... Horse Draw........... SUNDAY
Horse Show Evening Entertainment
Horse Show SA TURD A Y - Harness Racing Evening Horse Draw SUNDA
Horse Trailer Sl-Alphonsus High School Sl-Alphonsus High School Sl-Alphonsus High School
Hosp. & School Ladies Curling Awards Mrs. Lyall Cameron
Hospital ...... Quyon School Fair ........ Sheen School Fair ......... Elmside School Fair........
Hospital and Bible Society
Hospital and Cadet School
Hospital Corner Clarendon School Board
Hospital Litchfield School
Hospital School
Hospital School of Nurses
Hospital School of Nursing
HOST SPEAKER & BIBLE TEACHER
Hot Air Balloon Show * McDowell School Road Hockey PPHS Tennis Court Horseshoe Tournament Fairgroun
Hot McDowell School
Hot School Lunches
HOTEL - QÜY0N Shawville School
Hotel Ladysmith 647-6797 VF/ 1rs
HOTEL Protestant School Municipality
Hotel School
Houi Bristol Ridge Sunday
HOURS SUNDAY-THURSDAY FRIDAY & SATURDAY Newly Air Conditioned Restaurant
Hous Bristol Ridge Sunday
House Sunday School
House Bristol Ridge Sunday
House Bristol Ridge Sunday Worship
House Division of the School
House League Sunday Morning Brunch
House McDowell School
House of Flowers Shawville 647-3878 Country Treasures Shawville
House of Worship
House of Worship.-Com
House Pontiac School Board Chairman George Pine
House Private School
House Residential School
House School Social
House Services J0:00 a.m.—Sunday School Bill Murray
House Sunday School
Household Science Good School Miss Myrtle D-ile
Household Science School of Macdonald College
Houuinh Ll''MIlKIt Co PERSONAL MENTION A Good School Shaw
How School Slates Are Made
HOWARD School
Howard School Closing
HP Gus Jarchow—Bristol Phone 647-3682 T MOAN
HP School
Hpcçiiil Telegraph School
Hristol Public School Commissioners Present
Hrltlsh-Cana-dlan School of Salesmanship
Hrst School
Ht School Shaxvx
HTC OFFICE & SCHOOL EQUIPMENT A SUPPLIES INCOME TAX SERVICE ROBERT LEPINE AUTO PARTS 24 HOUR TOWING
Htgh School
HT” School Definitions STYLISH FROCKS
Hubert Me School
Hubert School
HUDDERSFIELD School
Hudman’e Bridge School Sec__t-a
HUE SHAWVILLE School Supplies
Hughes, Morning Service
Hul School Grade 7
HULKa McDowell School
Hull Adult High School
Hull Elementary School
Hull High School
Hull High School FRIDAY
Hull High School Gus
Hull Industrial League Hockey Sunday
Hull Intermediate School
Hull Model School
Hull Norma School
Hull Normal School
Hull Protestant High School
Hull Protestant School Board
HULL Reboule School
Hull School
Hull School Board
Hull School Board -
Hull School Commission
Hull School Commission District
Hull School Grade
Hull School the
HULL Teachers Engaged High School
Hull Technical School
Hum School
Hum School Grade 11—Mr.
Human Resources Western Quebec School Board
Human Resources/Finance Western Québec School Board
Humane Society 684-4768 Protestant Queen Elizabeth Elementary School Kindergarten
Humewood School
Humphries School
Hundav School
Hunilsy School
Hunitay School
Huntingdon Catholic School
Huntingdon High School
Huntington High School
Huron Hockey School
Hurry High School
Husky Farm 647-2455
HvnxL School
Hyacinth School
Hydro Electric Power Regional School Board
Hydro School
Hying High School
HYNES & SON DIRECTORS OF FUNERAL SERVICE CLARENDON SCHOOL BOARD Standard Church Society Qualified P
Hythe School
H» High School Board
I"rayer & Bible Study 7:30
Ï& School
I*rayer & Bible Study 7:30
I------- High School Boards & Boards of Education Are
I. McDowell School
I. School Uommieetonem
I/>rd Sunday School Lesson Right Use of Common Foods Produce Future Leaders
I/iwer Litchfield School
i0:00 a.m.—Sunday School
i0:00 a.m.—Sunday School St. Lake’s
I0h30ell9h00 well Morning
i0nai School Boards
I9h00 | Morning Worship
Ian- School Leaving Certificates
IANSOOWÆ GILCHRIST SCHOOL OF DANCE PRESENTS
Ibe Toronto Cuttiog School
Ice Manufacturing Co 5222BJ14 SUNDAY
Ictoria Avçnue High School
Id field School
Id field School No.
Id Held School No.
Id High School
Id Training School
Idaleen School Board
Ideal for School
Ideal School
IE JUNE SCHOOL REPORT.
Ied MacKay School
If Leslie Elementary School
Ifristol School
IGA MEAT DEPARTMENT Frying Chickens PHONE 647-2231 CHICKEN Legs
Ihakm School Days
Ihe McDowell School
Ihe School
IHE SUNDAt SCHOOL.
IHE SUNDAY SCHOOL.
IhiM School
Ihmttac School Hoards
Ihraycr & Bible Study 7:30
Ihty School
II Bristol Elementary School Grades
II Society School
II am Morning Worship
II Bible School
II Board of School Commissioners
II Catholic High School
II Elementary School
II Elementary School O Canada
II High School
II High School August Exam Schedule
II High School BRETZLAFF STORE
II High School Constable Louis Lefebvre
II High School DEATH
II High School Graduates Fund Raising Bottle Drive Inâqle/
II High School Graduation Tracey
II High School Happy
II High School HOME ECONOMICS-VISUAL ART Candidate
II High School Institute
II High School Leslie Clapham & Huddersfield Council
II High School SATURDAY
II High School St. John s Elementary School
II Higi> School
II LIPSTICK High School
II S fliC School Reports Excursion Train Wrecked
II School
II School Committee
II School OFFICIAL OPENING
II School Patti Dunlop Normandeau Save
II School Thurso Town Hall Val
II Secondaiy School
II Secondary School
II Secondary School Campbell’s Bay REGISTRATION
II Shawville Rev. Gary W. Stokes Morning Worship 11
III—THE VALUE OF SCHOOL NURSING
Ijigh School CORRUGATED IRON
IK ;t School Mu.
IK V 819-647-3540 B®*; RBQ
IL SHORTHAND SCHOOL Shawville Hardware Store
Ilayes Clarendon School Board Secretary-Treasurer ALL SIZES
IlhOO Free Methodist Sunday School Mommy Wonhip Evanrtg Service Wad Home Thu HxXh Group
IlhOO Free Methodist Sunday School Morning Worship
Ill Gowling School Pratt’s M HANK ST.
Illustrated Sunday Newspaper
IM School
IMF Messages 647-5306 JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON Manoir Mansfield
Imison High School
Imma-culata High School
Immaculata High School
Immaculate Conception Bible Study Tuesday
Immaculate Conception Catholic School
Immaculate Conception Elementary School
Immaculate Conception High School Group
Immaculate Conception School
Immaculate Conception School Bryson
Immaculate Conception School of Bryson
Immaculate High School
Immaculate School
Immaculée Conception School
Immaculte Conception School
Immanuel Bible Training College
Immersion School
Imperial 3-Star Gas Marvelube Motor Oils BORN HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Imperial Airways School
Imperial Hiding School of Vienna
Imperial Oil School-M Kierobin
Imperial Protection London Morning Post
IMPORTED AFTERNOON & EVENING BAGS STARKS CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH REV.
Imt School
Imt School of Interior Design
IM»,.. McDowell Elementary School Cen-
In Hi School
In High School
In High School Auditorium
In Hockey School
IN MEMORY Bible Study Tuesday
In Montreal Clarendon School
In Ontario School Gardens Australia
In School
In School Board Elections
In School Board Race
In School Municipal
In School Room ; V> V CHASE BROTHERS COMPANY Nurserymen
In Training School
In- School
In-: Snhlmih School
Including ENGINEERING Arts Summer HOME STUDY
INCOME TAX PREPARATION SMITH & ASSOCIATES Pontiac High School
Increasing National School
INCUBATORS Sunday School
Incumbent Ladysmith Morning Prayc St. Stephen’s Greermour.t
Incumbent Onslow Morning Prayer Service
Indian High School
Indian Residential School
Indian School
Indiana School Board Association Journal
Indiana University School of Medicine
Indiana Wesleyan Bible College
Indians University School
Individual Home Study Course
Indus-High School
Industrial School
InElementary School
Inermediate School
Infantry School
Infantry School Corps
Info 647- Lambert Carpet.
Ini School
INITIATION A LA BIBLE" CERAMIQUE DECORATIVE Cours
INITIATION A LA BIBLE" CERAMIQUE DECORATIVE Cours 1-11-111 MENUISERIE DE BASE.
INSCRIPTION FULL OR PART-TIME STUDY ENGLISH FRENCH SECOND LANGUAGE MAT HEMATICS COMPUTERS SOCIAL S
Inspector and School Board
Inspector Congratulates Bristol School Board
Inspector of High School
Inspector of School
Installations & Sales 647-6363
Institute Col- SUNDAY
Institute Come Worship Wiék Us Behaviour
Institute D. J. CAMBPELL School Girls
Institute for the Study
Institute QUE SHAWV1LLE •t School Supplies Talking- Pictures Scribblers Pencils Loose Leaf Note Boo
Institute Report School Fair El Well
Institute School
Institute: Shaw-vilic-Clarendun School Board; Clar-
Institutional School
Institutional School Board
Institutional School Representing School
Insulated Underwear High School
Insurance Agent Sales & Service SUNDAY
INSURANCE Girls’ School Shoes
Integrated School Board
Intending School Teachers
Inter mediate School
Inter School Christian Fellowship
Inter School Fair
Inter-School Christian Fellowship
Interesting School Debate Newspaper
INTERfÜIM CANADA LTD 647-3052 Centre Street
Interior School
Intermediate Consolidated School Campbell’s Bay
Intermediate School
Intermediate School 2. Transportation
Intermediate School Auditorium
Intermediate School Fri-
Intermediate School Lindsay Hamel
Intermediate School M.C.
Intermediate School Midgets
Intermediate School Mr. Grenville Atkinson
Intermediate School Mr. K. Hale
Intermediate School munity Hospital
Intermediate School News
Intermediate School Pm ORME S UPRIGHT PIANO
Intermediate School Wallace
Intermediate School Wartime#
Intermediate Sunday School Choir
Intermediote School Visit Cock
International Association for the Study of Pain
International Association of Sunday School Workers
International Bible Press Co. Toronto
International Bible Students 13,439
International Conference of High School Teachers
International Correspondence School
INTERNATIONAL ENERGY CONSERVATION MONTH Phflemon Wright High School
International High School
International Low School Challenge Trophy
International School
International School Bus
International School for Earth Studies
International School of Telegraphy
International Siiawville High School
INTERNATIONAL Stock Food Co. Ltd Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
International Sunday School
International Sunday School Lessons
International Twine—treated '' Clarendon School Board
Interned Y t* School; US-Broad
Internet Service Provider UEH.lii 647-3855 &
Into Eardley Elementary School’s
Into Onslow School Bus X Felly
INTRODUCES Pontiac Protestant High School
INVALID School Children.
INVALID School Sweaters
IorontoCutting School
Iosco School
IP Fible School Morning V/c
IProtestant School Municipality
IQ QQQ Training School
IQc School
IRELAND School
Irenton High School
Irish School of Dance
Irkat School
Irondequoit High School
Iroquois High School
Iroquois High School Scholar Stabs Teacher
Iroquois Summer School
Irwinville School House
IS High School Student
IS Mae Sunday
Is Onslow Intermediate School
Is Protestant School Board
IS S £ 3Ü• School Board
IS Sunday School Christmas
Isabelle Keon School
ISB3 Co Co 647-5664
Island High School
Island Park High School
Island Protestant School
Island Regional School
Island Regional School Board
Island School
Island School Board
Island School Board OVER A CENTURY OF BANKING SERVICE
Island School Council
Island School Miss
Island School Trustees
Island Separate School Lively
ISLAND — Elementary School Grades
Island’s Elementary School
ISM Sunday Services
ISn School
IT BETTERt Morning Worship Zion
It High School
It School
It School Track Meet
IT Study H Turmeric
Italian United Machine-Building School
Itegional School Board
Iti School
Itiac High School
Itig Nfw School
ÏÛ Morning Worship
IV V Dr. Wilbert Keon School
IVaycr & Bible Study 7:30
IVaycr & Bible Study Wed
IVaycr & Bible Study Wed 8:00
IVayer & Bible Study 7:30
Ivlemde Motors SUNDAY—
ÎWSÿ» School
IX Shawville High School
Ixirne Public School
I»ndon School Board
ÏÆ Slmwville High School
ΗEvening Service
I’liv Publie School
I’lving Training School
I’olytachnlc School of Englnrertug
I’rotvxtant School
J & P Furniture 647-2260 CURLING Shoes
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Department
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Hodglns Plaza Shawvllle
J * School
J E vemng Service Tue Home Bible Study Group BOO
J J School
J School Diploma
J School Municipality
J WESTERN QUEBEC REGIONAL SCHOOL BOARD AUTUMN
J ¦ Morning Worship Evening Services
J&P Furniture & Appliances EXCEPT MARKED SPECIALS OFF Home Hardware 647-2260 Hodgins Shopping Plaza
J'' Biblç Study Prof
J* Biblg Study Memory Doctor Wanted
J*an Momentary School
J*an School
J-M School
J. CHRETIEN Morning Masses
J. Morris -Sunday School
J. School
J. School of Interior Design Hayes and Sons Funeral 1443-38 McArthur Ave
J.-OSCAR LAFLAMME School Books
J.D. School House
J.L.H. School Juniors
Jack Wil- School
JACOBS A Sunny Morning
Jacques School
JaillCS Rose Study Group
Jakeman All School
jame8> Sunday School ; Calvary Uifited Church
James Elementary School
JAMES MARKS St. Paul’s Church Sunday School
JAMES POYNTER Accordionist & Song Leader SERVICES EVERY EVENING
James School
James School Board
James School Hall
Jan Protestant Elementary School CAMPBELL
Jane School
Janie» School
January Bible Church
January School
January School Reports Call
Jap School Children
Japan Foundation Secondary School Educators
Jason Lariviere Martial Arts School
Jasper Central School
Jatholic High School
JAYNE E BUTT MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Ja».Armstrong & School Board
JC<*liiy School
JE Shawville High School Auditorium PROGRAMME
Jean Bosco School
Jean Mcjanet School Teacher
Jean Paul High School
Jean Paul School Middlcmiss MN A
Jean School Board
Jefferson School
JEHOVAH S WITNESSES Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Jen-Protestant High School
JERSEYLENE Phone 647-2500 Shawville PRINTED CREPE
Jesus Christ ShawvSIle Sunday School
JESUS Vacation Bible School
Jewish School Commission
Jewish Separate School
JH S PERRY ELLIS CAMBRIDGE TOMMY HILFIGER EVENING
JHE SCHOOL THAT Best
JHr School No.
Jï No School
Jitsu School Demonstrations Saturday
JJ No School
Jkn Fteyton Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Wbrship JWy
JL BlltetX School
JL School
Jl Sunday School Lesson
Jl WOOD BRIDGE BRIDGE ON TWELFTH LINE ROAD Noranda School
JN7 School Board
JO p.m. Ministry School Thurs
JO School
JO Theocratic School
Joachims School
Joachims School Advertisers
Joan Separate School Bcjrd
JOB By South Onslow School Board
Job.Vs High School VL At
Joe School
John Abbott School of Nursing
John Elementary School
John Eliot’s Bible
John Hopkins Hospital School
John Hopkins School
John Langford School of
JOHN LANGFORD School of Dance TAP
John McCredie School Commission
John Pau School
John Paul n High School
John Paul School
John Paul’s School
John Rennie High School
John s Elementary School
JOHN S ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Campbell
John s Elementary School Community Learning Centre
John s Elementary School Principal Lorianne Bertrand
John s Elementary School Thank
John s Elementary School Variety Concert
JOHN S HIGH SCHOOL
John s School Board
JOHN S SCHOOL Campbell
JOHN S SCHOOL Highway
John* High School
John- School
John-Paul School
Johns Elementary School
Johns Catholic School
Johns Elementary School
Johns Elementary School Auditorium
Johns High School
Johns Hi»h School
Johns Hopkins Medical School
Johns Hopkins School
Johns Hopkins University School of Medi-
Johns Lutheran Cemet- school Guaranteed
Johns School
Johns School Aud
Johns School Auditorium
Johnson Bible College
Johnson ell Elementary School
Johnston School Health By Mrs.
John’s Church Campbell’s Protestant High School
John’s Elementary School
JOHN’S ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Christmas
John’s High School
John’s High School Auditorium
John’s Industrial School
John’s Lutheran Church SUNDAY
John’s School
John’s School / ers
John’s Sunday School
JOIE DES LIVRES BOOKSTORE United Bristol Charge Hev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immacu
Joie Elementary School
Joie School
Joie School Committee
Joie School Lusk
JOIN CANADA’S LEADING SCHOOL
JOIN CANADA’S LEADING SCHOOL Great Opportunity Learn Hairdressing
Joint Bible Study Group THURSDAY
Joint Cost Study Douglas Pt
Joint School Board Elected OR
Joint Sunday School
Joint Sunday ThP
Joint Worship Service
Joint Worship Service & Sun Yours
Joint Worship Service & Sun- Bcv Casse
Joint Worship Service A Sunday School
Joliette English School
Jollette English School
JONATHAN CROW* Equity Reporter SHAWViLLE —L High School’s
JORONTO CUTTING SCHOOL
Joseph s Elementary School
Joseph School
Josephine School
Josephs High School
Josephs School
Joseph’s High School
JOSEPH’S MANOR Study PUBLIC NOTICE
Joseph’s School
JOttawa Normal School
JOURNAL Bible Com
JOURNALISM School of Journalism
Jowacsville School Beard
JOX 2Y0 819-647-2204 Maritime Dnlling Schools
JOX 2YO Telephone 647-2780
JPII High School
JPPP CMapbells Bay Municipal Astrolabe Hockey School
JQ COLLECT FOR RED CROSS Shawvllle High School
Jr Sunday School
Jr. Heife High School
JSBSK ÏÏ5» School
Judging School
Judging School THE
Judy Horner Elementary School
Judy Shawville High School
Judy WeLh School
Juiiliard School
Julia Richman High School
Julie School WE LL PAY THE
JULIELEE STITT Equity Reporter QUYON May 20,2010 Onslow Elementary School
July & August 8h30 Mease Dimanche Mgr Marcel Maseie 455-2482 Morning Worship
JULY 1- Onsiow School Reunion
July 8-12—Vacation Bible School
July-Ajgust Worship & Junior Church
July-August Worship & Junior Church
July-August Worship & Junior Church September-June .w#
JulZAug) Worship Telephone
Jump School Board Chairman Lloyd
June 7— Bible Study
JUNE EXAMINATIONS Report of District Schools Bristol School Commissioners Measuring
June McDowell Elementary School
June School
Junior "A" School
Junior B Hockey School
Junior Championship Clarendon School Board
Junior Church Morning Worship Evening Worship Saturday Serves St George Thome Centre
Junior Church Morning Worship Evening Worship SERVING THE PONTIAC SINCE
Junior Church September June Sunday Service
Junior Department of St. Luke s United Church Sunday School
Junior Elementary School
Junior Golf School
Junior Grades Shawville High School
Junior Grades Shawville High School Post
Junior High School
Junior Home and School Of Dr. S.E.
Junior Leaders School
Junior Matriculation Pontiac Lumbermen Study Co-operàtion A
Junior Red Cross High School Council
Junior Room Fort Coulonçe Elementary School
Junior School
Junior School Concert Huge Success
Junior Sunday
Junior Sunday School
Junior Sunday School 9.00 a.m—Worship Service National Union Pofty
Junior Sunday School Austin 2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service Knox 8.00 p.m.—Worshi
Junior Sunday School Austin 2.00 pm.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service Knox 8.00 p.m.—Worship
Junior Sunday School Austin p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service Knox 8.00 p.m.—Worship Ser
Junior Sunday School Cash Sales Only!
Junior Sunday School Concert Grant Smith
Junior Sunday School Knox
Junior Sunday School Knox ........ 2.30 p.m.—Worship Service
Junior Sunday School Knox 130
Junior Sunday School Knox 2.30
Junior Sunday School Knox 2.30 p.m.—Communion Service Austin 7.45 p.m.—Communion Service
Junior Sunday School Knox 2.30 p.m.—Worship Service
Junior Sunday School Knox 8.00 p.m.—Worship Service Austin 2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Worshi
Junior Sunday School Knox 9.00 a.m.—Worship Service
Junior Sunday School Knox aoTAjos
Junior Sunday School Knox p.m.—Worship Service Austin
Junior Sunday School Knox Worship Service
Junior Sunday School Name
Junior Sunday School Preacher Mr. G. L. Lovering Knox
Junior Sunday School Preacher Mr. G. L. Lovering Knox 2.30 p.m.—Worship Service
Junior Sunday School Preacher Mr. G. L. Lovering Knox 8.00 p.m.—Worship Service
Junior Sunday Schsol Knox i
Junior Sunday Spirit
Juno School
Junor Church Morning Worship Cvcrxng Worship
Just Sunday School Institute
Justice School
Juy- Central School Board
J® Sunday School
K SAVAGE PAMPAS Protestant School Municipality
K School No.
K & L Dairy 819-647-2858 SEALTEST
K & M STANTON AUTO REPAIRS Quyon 458-2333 LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 SHAWVILLE FORD Shawvi
K M P A i/n Shawville High School
K School
K V School
K-Z School 1
K. C. School
K. McDonald P.P. Sunday Mae
K. McDowell Elementary School
K. School Our
K. Sunday School Lesson
K/ftoA/d High School
K3 SIear- Morning Worship
Ka/vw School No.
Ka>y School
Kahnawaki Survival School
KAISER HILLMAN Sewing Machine Repairs Cinemascope Technicolor Saturday Morning Matinee Roy Rogers
Karen Mac-icultural School
Kasitosa School Questloa
Kathy Fcllowcs High School
Kativik School Board
Kay High School
Kazabazi* School
Kazabazua Elementary School
Kazabazua High School
Kcw School
Kecyma Bible Study
Keen School
Keen* School Supervisor
Keep School Even
KEITH HORNER’S SHOP SKI-DOO SALES & SERVICE TEL 647-3831 SHAWVILLE Tel
Kellie Gracefield Elementary Secondary School
KELLY Auctioneer Bristol School Commissioners
Kelly’s School S.S. No. 3.
Kempt-new Ladysmith School
Kempt-ville Agricultural School
KemptviHc Agricultural School
KemptviHe Agricultural School
Kemptvilie Agricultural School
Kemptville Agricultural School
Kemptville High School
Kemptville Public School
Kemptville School
KemptviUe Agricultural School
KemptvUle Agricultural School
Kempville Agricultural School
Kemutville High School
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business BEACHBURG PACKERS
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business Diesel
Kendall High School
Kennedy High School
Kennedy School
Kennedy School of Government
Kenneth School Board
Keon High School
Keon School
Keon School Elementary
Keon School Mrs. Taylor
Keon School School
Keon Secondary School
Keryma Bibie Study
Keryma Bible Study
Keryma Bible Study 7.30 p.m. PRESBYTERIAN Fort Coulonge Rev. T A
Keryme Btie Study
Keryme Btots Study
Keryms Bible Study
Kettering Foundation for the Study of Chlorophyl
KEVIN & SUE FOSTER 647-6126 ers
KID "S CO Wed Bible Study Rev Fr John McEligott
KID BROTHER Color Phone 647-2760 Shawville
KID S CO Wad Able Study
KIDDIES Saturday Morning Matinee Gene Autry THE OLD WEST
Kids Bible Club
KIDS BIBLE KLUB
Kids Bible Klub Lady-
Kids Bible School
Kids Club Morning Worship
Kids Club Wed Prayer 4 B.bie Study Sacré-Cœur
KIDS CO 647-
KIDS CO Wed Bble Study
KIDS CO Wed Bible Study 7:00
KIERSTEAD SUNDAY—
KIERSTEAD SUNDAY— BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE REV.
KIERSTEAD SUNDAY— COIN CAR WASH
KIERSTEAD SUNDAY— PH.
Kiki Hunting School
Kilbirnie School
Kilgour & Sons Quyon Far- | ANGLICAN CHURCH OP School Board
KILLALOE Alternative School
Kilphn School
Kinburn High School
KINDERGARTEN & ELEMENTARY LOCATION AT THE SCHOOL
Kindergarten School
King & Victoria 647-3749 Warm Never Looked So Good Cosy Felt Slippers
King Elementary School*
King George Public School
King High School
King School
King School Mr.
King St Office 647-2218
King St Tel 647-3836
Kingly Intermediate School
Kings Hall School Porcupine
Kingsey Consolidated School
Kingston General Hospital School of Nursing
Kingston School of Mining
Kingston School of Mining.
Kingsville High School
King’s College Hospital Medical School
Kinsman School Board
Kirk School
Kirkconnel School Board
Kirkdale Industrial School of Liverpool
Kistner Golden Bell Sunday Morning
Kitigan Zibi School
Klementary School
Kliaw-villv High School
KLMSIDB The Intermediate School
Kluskus School
Knit Dresses School Hosiery
Knowlton High School
Knowlton School
Knox Bnstol Bible
Knox Bristol Bible Study 1
Knox Bristol Bible Study T
Knox Bristol Bible Study Thumday Ibuth Group Friday Campbell
Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday *xith Group Friday Campbell
Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday Nbuth Group Friday Campbell
Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday touth Group Friday Campbell
Knox Bristol Bible Study Thursday Ybuth Group Friday Campbell
Knox Elementary School
Knox School
Knox School Board
Knox Sunday School —2.00 p.m. Service
Knox’s School
Ko School
KOllS 111 School
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KRISSTESSA ELECTRONICS DIGITAL SATELLITE SYSTEMS TEL 819-647-2
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS M Dimanche Morning Worship Sunday
Krause -Sunday School Morning Worship
Krause -Sunday School Morning Worship 10.30
Krause -Sunday School Morning Worship f RADFORD Missionary Service
Krause -Sunday School Morning Worship RADFORD
Krause -Sunday School Morning Worship Supplies Dwindling And
Krause CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH RADFORD 11 a.m.—Worship Service WESLEY
Krause J Morning Worship :
Krause Morning Worship
Krause Morning Worship BRINKWORTH ELECTRIC
Krause Morning Worship WESLEY
Krause PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Sunday Services
Krause Shawville 2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
Krause Shawville 2.00 p.m—Sunday School 7.30 p.m.—Worship Service Wednesday
Krause Sunaay Services -Sunday School Morning Worship V.ou—pm
Krause Sundav Services Sunday School
Krause Sunday Service
Krause Sunday Servicer -Sunday School Morning Worship
Krause Sunday Services
Krause Sunday Services -Sunday School Morning Worship
Krause Sunday Services -Sunday School Morning Worship 7.30—p.m.—Evangelistic Ser-
Krause Sunday Services -Sunday School Morning Worship 7.30—p.m.—Evangelistic Service
Krause Sunday Services -Sunday School Morning Worship 7.30—pm
Krause Sunday Services -Sunday School —Evangelistic Service
Krause Sunday Services Sunday School
Krause Sunday Services Sunday School 7.30—p.m.—Evangelistic Service
Krause Sunday Services Sunday School SHAWVILLE Pastor
Krause Sunday Services Sunday School U
Krause WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH -Sunday School Morning Worship
KS Yeoman Beverley Prayer and Bible Study
KT ¦ School
Kttyville School
Kuehl du Pontiac Protestant High School
Kxche- School
L P % Langford School of
l New Roll Neck Pullover — School Girls Blue
l H. I. HOBBS & SOHS Sunday School
l # OFFICE V^PRODUCTS Shawville Tel 647-2205 GERRY
L 0 ITH SCHOOL
l 647-2141
l 647-2620
l 647-2825
l 647-3002 Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
l 647-3927 F ;
l 647-5627
l 647-5932
l 8.83 HARLAND C. ROW AT Notary Cross-classificat- Clarendon School Board
l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
l 819-647-6333 Jennifer Hodgins RMT Insurance
l 9:30 Morning Pray
L A N G , School Secretary-Treasurer Shawville
l A P.P.H.S. School Committee Meeting Monday
l A School Opening Specials Established
l AIR CONDITIONING GENERAL ELECTRIC S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES SALES & SERVICE SUNDAY
l Anne’s School
l AS Greatest Commercial School
l BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE / 819*647.3521
l Bible College
l Boys Heavy School Breeka
l Bristol School Commissioners
l Clarendon School Board
L Eagle Patrol Prayer and Bible Study
l Eardley Elementary Home and School Association
L Envoie School
L Envolée School
l Ian SCHOOL REPORTS Juki—No
L lle High School
l Model School Diploma*
l niverHtty School
l Nondenominational BIBLE TALKS C.L.S.C. Fort-Coulonge REGISTERED NURSE
L Outaou&is Regional School Board
L Outaouais Regional School Board
L Outaouais Regional School Board Joan Lang
L OUTAOUAIS REGIONAL SCHOOL BOARD TENDER FOR FURNACE OIL Seeled
L Outaoual* Regional School Hoard
L OutêOuêii Regional School Board Regular
L Outeouok Regional School Beard TENDU FOR FURNACE OIL Sealed
L Outouals Regional School Board
l Pembroke Bristol School Fair Bristol School Fair
L Regional School Board of Western
l Reliable School of Business
l S Onslow School Traffic Patrol - Equity Photo
L School
l School Boord
l School Municipality
l School Supplies
l School Taxes
l Sunday School
L##amWh School Auditorium
L-wer Litchfield School
L. School No.
L.Tb Sunday School
L.Th Sunday School Morning Prayer—11.00
L.TX Sunday School
L/871 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Worshp & Sunday School
L/yIj School Board
L06B Inc 647-3357 LOEB ERNEST GREGORY
LA Commission Scolaire de Pontiac Protestante Pontiac Protestant School Board C.P. Box
La Joie School
Labelle School
LABORERS 1 REGISTRATION AT ONSLOW IN* termediete School Tueidey
LAC LACROIX School
Lac Ste Mane Recreation Association 467-6437 Philemon Wnght Regional High School
Lachnte High School
Lachute High School
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phene 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES Phone
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVIILE
Ladies 111 Boys’ School Suits
Ladies Boys’ School Suits
Ladies Service Club of St Pius X High School
Ladies To Study Metal Work
Ladies Wear Department) Bible Studies
Ladies’ Bible Class
LADIES’ JOURNAL Bible Competition
Ladvsmith Debbie Lance Thrun Church SUNDAY
Ladvsmkh School
Lady du Fort Public School
Lady Evelyn Public School
Lady Evelyn School
Lady.-mi th Evening Service
Ladyanith School
Ladyenith School 8.30 p.m. b
Ladyfmith School Auditorium
Ladysmith Bristol o 647-2800 o Shawville Ford
Ladysmith Elementary School
Ladysmith Elementary School 1
Ladysmith Hotel 647-6797 Bryson Red Necks
Ladysmith Intermediate School
Ladysmith Intermediate School Audi-
Ladysmith Intermediate School Ladysmith
Ladysmith Lutheran Church Sunday School
LADYSMITH Mexico School
LADYSMITH OCTOBER SCHOOL K^pQp^T.
Ladysmith Protestant School
Ladysmith Public School
Ladysmith s Intermediate School Ont Mr.
Ladysmith School
Ladysmith School Fort Cou
Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. E.
Ladysmith School 8.30 p.m.
Ladysmith School An
Ladysmith School Auditorium
Ladysmith School Auditorium Admission
Ladysmith School BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Shawville Minister Rev.
Ladysmith School BLAKE
Ladysmith School Board
Ladysmith School C
Ladysmith School C DOUGLAS McUEAN
Ladysmith School Concert Toronto
Ladysmith School Crusade Notebook
Ladysmith School DR.
Ladysmith School Fair
Ladysmith School Grades 1-7.
Ladysmith School House
Ladysmith School Last
Ladysmith School Lent Service
Ladysmith School LOCAL WJ 1 AYLMER UNITED REV.
Ladysmith School March
Ladysmith School Morning Service
Ladysmith School No
Ladysmith School No.
Ladysmith School Opening Service
Ladysmith School P.O.
Ladysmith School Phone
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Ladysmith School Portage du
Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. b
Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. E.
Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. E. N. McCoU St. John
Ladysmith School SANITONE P.O.
Ladysmith School Saturday
Ladysmith School Shawville Ford
Ladysmith School SHAWVILLE PHONE
Ladysmith School Shewville
Ladysmith School SI.
Ladysmith School Speedy
Ladysmith School St James
Ladysmith School ST.
Ladysmith School St. George
Ladysmith School St. James
Ladysmith School St. Matthew
Ladysmith School THE EV.
Ladysmith School They
Ladysmith School Wednesday Lenten Services
LADYSMITH SCHOOL.
Ladysmith Service Evening Service
Ladytimith School
LAFLAMIYIE Yarm Team Win Over Shawvillc High School Advocate
LAFLAMME Bible Society
LAFLAMME High School
Lahelle School
LAIIOt School Sec.
Lairdsland School
Lajoie High School
Lake School
Lake School JOHN S. JOHNSTON Memo
Lake School Set
Lake-shore School Board
Lakefleld High School
Lakeshore Baldwin-Cartier School Boards
Lakeshore School Board
Lally Lalonde School of
Lalonde< Gat-School Commission and Mayor
Lambton County School Section Plan
LAMPS LIVING-ROOM LAMPS Morning North Onslow—2.30
Land of Morning Calm Korea
Land School
Land School Taxes
Landf School Tax
Lang- School Jane Bourget
Langford School
Langford School of Dance
Langford School of Dance B
Langford School of Dance B # OIL
Langford School of Dance Recital
Langford School of Dance Vibert
Langford School of Madelaine Ostrom
Langford Shawville School
Language Sunday School Morning Worship Evenng Service Wed Home Bibie Study Grp# 8:00
Language School
Language School Board
Lanthfer School
LANTHIER BAKERY Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunder School
Lanthier School
LAPLANTE DOROTHY JEAN MILNE St Laurent High School St. Laurent NOEL PAUL ROY D’Arcy McGee High Scho
Lar-bath School
LARGE COMMERCIAL PREMISES School
LARGE EGGS School
LARGEST PRIVATE TRANSPORT TRAINING SCHOOL Student Acceptance Limited FOR
Larry High School
LARS & TRUCKS school District No.
Last Night s Morning Show"
Late School
Laura Conan School
Laurentian Elementary School*
Laurentian High School
Laurentian Regional School Board
Laurentian School Board
Laurentienne School Boards
Laurenval School Board
Laurenval School Board City of
Laurier Dumouchel School
Lauzon Driving School
LAUZON DRIVING SCHOOL Continuing Education Centre Box
LAUZON DRIVING SCHOOL Licensed Instructors
LAUZON DRIVING SCHOOL Promutuel la Vallée/Valley Mutual
Lauzon Elementary School
Law Graduate Windsor Law School Faculty
Law School
Lawn School Opening
LAWSON SMITH Bible Study EQUIPMENT RENTALS
LAWYER Protestant High School
LB J CUT & WRAPPED Nond&nominational BIBLE TALKS
LC. School Board
LCVI High School
Ldinburgh School
Le- School
LEA DING SCHOOL Great Opportunity Learn Hairdressing Pleasant
Lead Crystal -f CASH SALES ALL DAYS EVENING
Lead School Bags
Leader Dog School
Leading School
LEADING SCHOOl Crest Opportunity Learn Ha Irdresstng Pleasant
LEADING SCHOOL G
League-Valley Division B Mm 647-6797 Trams
LEAH MILLER Equity Reporter SHAWVILLE High School
LEAH MILLER Equity Editor - Dr. Wilbert J. Keon School
LEAH MILLER Equity Reporter High School
LEAH MILLER Equity Reporter Pontiac High School’s
LEAH MILLER Equity Reporter PONTIAC— Pontiac High School
LEAH MILLER Equity Reporter SHAWVILLE McDowell School’s
Leamington High School
LEARNING 647-5605 Postal Code
Leaving Onslow School
Leclair McDowell School;
Lecompte School
Leduc School
Ledysmith School
Leeds School Board
Leeio Sunday School
Lefebvre Elementary School
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Cobden Livestock Sales Phone 613-646-2104
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Shawville Fair Grounds Shawville
Legal Services and Human Resources Western Québec School Board
Legumes & Fruits & Vegetables 647-2141 HULL TEL.
Leitch s Bible Study
Leitchfield School
Leitchfield School Photo
Lemay Snow Queen of High School
Lemoync D Iberville High School
LENDING SCHOOL G
Lenten Service and Bible Study
Lenten Service and Film Ladysmith School ST.
Lenten Service Ladysmith School
Lenten Worship Services
Leo O Reilly Church of Faith ShawvUte United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worshto
Lerwick School Hoard
Lesbe School No
Leshe School
LesHe School No
Lesle School Board
Leslie Elementary Protestant School
Leslie Elementary School
Leslie Elementary School Inc $
Leslie Elementary School It
Leslie Elementary School Otter Lake
Leslie Protestant School
Leslie Protestant School Otter
Leslie School
Leslie School Auditorium
Leslie School Bd
Leslie School Board
Leslie School Com-dent
Leslie School Commission
Leslie School Fair
Leslie School Hodgins Graduate McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Phone
Leslie School House
Leslie School It
Leslie School No
Leslie School P%PU
Leslie Services Otter Lake—Morning Prayer
Leslie Services Otter Lake—Sunday School
Leslie Services Otter Like—Morning Prayer
Leslie Services Otter Like—Sunday School
LESSONS Ward Schwartz’s School of Step-dancing FALL REGISTRATION SHAWVILLE
Lester School
LET S NAME THE HIGH SCHOOL What’s
Lettchheld School
Levelling School
Levesque For School
Ley* School
Leys School
LH Sunday School A Mormng Wonhép
LHor High School
LI Clarendon School K land
Liberal School Board of Western Brian Murphy
Liberty High School
Library Books * Montreal Bonk Room Meyers School Supplies Frnnk Richardson Motion Commissioner
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647*3164 CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KLUKE’S WHOLESALE FOR APPOINTMENT CALL BRYA
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 ch G KLUKE’S WHOLESALE
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 KLUKE’S WHOLESALE HIGHWAY
Licinrte H g»h School
Lidtsmîth School
Lieu- School Municipality
LIFE High School Auditorium
LIFE & Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Life and Agricultural Study Tour
LIFE Bus 647-3737
LIFE CENTRE EARDLEY FIRF School
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service inducting Life Insurance Bus 647-37
Life German School Boys Stage “G.B.S.” Play Hamburg.—German
Life Insurance Phone BABY STROLLER ALMOST NEW Contact 647-2884
Life Insurance Phone Bus 647-3737 Res
Life Insurance Phone Home Hardware Stores Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Elmside G 647-3737
LIFE Ladysmith Phone 647-3821 P
LIFE Public Notice Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Life SCHOOL BAGS
LIFE V T E MECHANICAL REPAIRS PHONE (1-819)647-5413 SHAWVIUE.
Light & Life Hour | 7.30 o.m.—Evening Service
Light Horse Shows SUNDAY,JSfcK
Lighting Effects Study
Lightning Strikes School
Lijliau Massey School of
Lila School Reports V N. McCUAIC Prov.
Lilcbfied School
Limited Shawville High School School Yell
LIMITED MONTREAL School Opening-September
LIMITED Morning Prayer North Clarendon
Limited School
Limoges School
Lina V Effective SUNDAY
Lincoln School
Lincoln School of Teachers College
Lindsay Dale Bristol School Board
Lindsay Place High School
Line School