Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Person Detail

2nd S W MacKechnie 3rd

Issues the person appears in:

83471_1939-10-05 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
2nd
1st G Beaudoin 2nd Boh Dale Philip Hahn 1st Danny Racine
2nd
2nd J Smith
2nd - Earl
2nd A R Smiley
2nd Allen Horner
2nd Class Kirk Peck
2nd Class Paul Bourgeau
2nd Concession
2nd D. Stephens
2nd da
2nd Darwin Elliott 3rd Billv Horner
2nd Dawson Armstrong
2nd Dawson Lough
2nd Dog
2nd Duncan Murdock
2nd Faye Young
2nd Foster Dowe
2nd Gibson
2nd Gilbert Miljour
2nd Gilbert Over
2nd Glass
2nd Hen Wayne Telford
2nd Holmes
2nd J Cunning
2nd J R. MacLean
2nd Jimmie Armstrong
2nd Lee
2nd Lloyd Bal-
2nd Lloyd Elliott
2nd Loto Quebec Division
2nd M B Drum
2nd Mark
2nd Mary
2nd May
2nd Michael 1st John Ryan
2nd Mrs B C Carswell
2nd Mrs J > -3 Driving
2nd Mrs J Cunningham
2nd Mrs L | Ward
2nd Mrs R Trudeau
2nd Mrs. Peden Wilson
2nd Norris Eades
2nd place-Sherry Graham
2nd Quebec Association
2nd R. Shaw
2nd Ryan
2nd S W MacKechnie
2nd S W MacKechnie 3rd
2nd S W MacKechnif
2nd S W MavKechnie
2nd Solo
2nd Standing
2nd Stewart
2nd Tlios
2nd V-ce President
2nd V-P Trevor
2nd vice-Ann Rogers
2nd Vice-pres
2nd W -inesdajr
2nd W Armstrong
2nd W J Smith
2nd W J Tugman
2nd W. Armstrong
2nd Year
2nd-prize al
2nd—Bert Stark
2nd—Garry Allen Boy Scouts 1st—John Walsh
2nd—Silver Cup
3rd
3rd Allen Keuhl Draper
3rd Ann Bax-ented
3rd B J .
3rd Cadet Boys
3rd Charlotte Leona During
3rd da
3rd Dr Bowles.
3rd Floor Quebec
3rd Garnet Armstrong
3rd Harold Hayes India
3rd L .as
3rd Laurel McKenzie
3rd Leonard
3rd Mr# Harry Hodgins
3rd Mrs J Bowden.
3rd Mrs. Harper Rennick
3rd Mrs. Win
3rd Ponics
3rd Reading
3rd S W MacKechnie
3rd Solo
3rd Thomas 1er
3rd V Richardson
3rd W J Smith
3rd W J Tugman
3rd- Dillon Sullivan
3rd-Paul Smith
3rd.
3rd—Daylight
3rd—Silver Cup
9am Grant;2nd
Adam MacKechnie
African Violet- Susan MacKechnie
Al R RKC 3RD
Al Wyman MacKechnie
Alfred Craig 3rd
Alfred Trudeau 3rd Vice Pres
Alice 2nd
Alice Elliott 2nd
Alice Ryan 3rd
Allen Foster 3rd
Alternate Cr MacKechnie
Amanda MacKechnie
Amy;2nd
Ann Campbell Ruth Fletcher Lorna MacKechnie
Anna 2nd
Archie Wright MacKechnie
Arthur Turriff 2nd
Ashley Mackechnie
AUGU$T 2nd
Balharrie Feeds- Chris MacKechnie
Barbara Amanda MacKechnie
Barber and Curtis PONTIACSchedule MacKechnie
Barber Farm 2nd Danielle Menard
BarLec Maximus Ian MacKechnie
Bay MacKechnie
Bay V V * 2nd Annual B.B.Q
Belva Armitagp Brenda MacKechnie
Benjamin MacKechnie
Billy Jean Curtis MacKechnie
Bishop Bo 3rd Carpenter Is
Bob Fenton Bonnie Richardson Laurie MacKechnie QUESTIONS
Bob Trudeau Touch O Honey 2nd - Billy Lajeuncs Jays
Bobby 2nd Class Smith
Bonnie Richardson Laurie MacKechnie
Bonnie Richardson Laurie MacKechnie Mr. David Thomson
Borden O 3rd Whats Doing
Boyd Barber and Annie Camp-(2nd Cub Pack
Brandon MacKechnie
Brenda MacKechnie
Brenda MacKechnie Glo
Brenda MacKechnie Wendy Bright
Brenda MacKechnie^ Wendy Bright
Brett MacKechnie
Brett MacKechnie Drisner
Brett MacKechnie Renfrew Timberwolves
Brian Drummond 2nd
Brian Drummond 2nd V.P.
Brian Stanton 1st V Pres Reginald Newberry 2nd V Pres Tom Fleury 3rd V Pres Jacques MacDonaM Secre
Bruce Yemen 2nd Class Compass John Tracy Compass
Bryan Alexander 2nd Class Bandage
Buck 2nd Heaviest Buck MOOSE
C W L 2nd Euchre Party
Campbell MacKechnie
Can- A S L L Y 2nd Politician
Carmen MacKechnie
Charles Booth 3rd
Chris and Susan MacKechnie
Chris Chris MacKechnie
Chris Evans Most Sportsmanliha Player Curtis MacKechnie Most Improved Defensively
Chris Ma- 3RD
Chris MacKechnie
Chris MacKechnie Department
Chris MacKechnie Hwy
Chris MacKechnie Nancy
Chris Reid MacKechnie
Chris Reid MacKechnie Chris Reid MacKechnie
Christina MacKechnie
Christine MacKechnie
Christine MacKechnie Christine MacKechnie
Christopher MacKechnie
Christopher MacKechnie Ottawa
Cindy Car- Laurie MacKechnie
Citizenship Mrs W MacKechnie
Clarke MacKechnie
Claude Elliott 2nd John Findley
Clayton Cor-3rd Grade
Comm MacKechnie
Comm MacKechnie- Grant Eades
Commissioners R MacKechnie
Cora MacKechnie
Corrigan 2nd
Cory Sharpe Christine MacKechnie Christine MacKechnie
Craig 2nd
Craig 3rd
Curtis MacKechnie
Curtis MacKechnie By Dave Moore Equity?
D. MacKechnie
Dairy Calf Susan MacKechnie
Dale 2nd
Dale 3rd
Dale MacKechnie
Dale MacKechnie Dominic Curley
David 2nd Star Pack Leader Observer
David Champion Ayrshire- Chris MacKechnie
David Coles 2nd - Enk Barber 3rd - Holly Drummond
David Corrigan 3rd
David Gallagher 2nd Anniversary
David Ian MacKechnie
David MacKechnie
Dean 2nd
Dev# Moore Pick-up hockey Christopher MacKechnie
Diane Foran and Chris MacKechnie
Donald Me 2nd Jerry Laughlln
Donna Donna MacKechnie
Donna Gail MacKechnie
Donna Horner Brenda Young Kim Boucher Eric Smith Kayla MacKechnie Rideau Carleton
Donna MacKechnie
Donna MacKechnie Debbie Young
Donnie MacKechnie
Dorothy MacKechnie
Dorval Wickens 2nd C. Murray Moore
Doug MacKechnie
Doug MacKechnie Chairman
Doug MacKechnie Keller
Doug MacKechnie’s
Doug Russell 2nd
Douglas MacKechnie
Douglas MacKechnie J 1
Earl Bennett MacKechnie
Ed Christine MacKechnie
Edmund Periard 2nd Star Donald Campbell
Edward Beckett 3rd
Elizabeth MacKechnie
Ella Craig 2nd
Emma Armstrong 3rd
Emma King 2nd Vice
Eric MacKechnie
Erik Barber 2nd - Ken Drummond
Ernest Dagg 2nd
Ernest Schrankler 2nd
Ethel MacKechnie Curie
Eva McDowell 3rd
Evelyn Howard—2nd
Everyone J Ian MacKechnie
F.R.C.S. J Dec. 2nd
February 2nd
Framed Oil Painting Helen MacKechnie
Fraser V 3rd January
Gail Mackechnie
Gary Mulligan 3rd Neil McOoll
Gary Richardson 2nd — Billy Black 1er
Gene 2nd Murray
Gerry Dumouchel 2nd Captain
Gerry MacKechnie
Glenda MacKechnie
Grace Horner 2nd Edith Campbell
Grace MacKechnie
Greg Murphy MacKechnie
H 3rd "
Hans Hemkva 2nd Han* Heroken
Harold Haves 3rd Clive Smart
Harold Safscnbcrg 2nd Vice Jean La
Harold Warford Sc Glenn Mor- 2nd Clara Little
Harry Hodgins 2nd Dalton Russell
Heather & Curtis MacKechnie Hwy
Heather Mackechnie
Heather MacKechnie CLSC
Heather MacKechnie Shawville
Heather Qick 2nd
Heifer Calf Sr. MacKechnie
Heifer Yr- Susan MacKechnie
Helen and Ron MacKechnie
Helen MacKechnie
Henry Davis ;3rd
Herbert Elliott 3rd
I&n MacKechnie
I)vxight McMillan Robert MacKechnie
Ian MacKechnie
Ian MacKechnie Champion
Ian MacKechnie*
Ira 3rd
Isabel Graham Publicity Convener Mrs S.W. MacKechnie
J 2nd Ontario
J E Russell-Reserve-2nd Edwin Pirie H Conolly D Hodglns J Tracy Jr. Yearling J E Russell Jr. Champ
J W MacKechnie
Jack Knox 3rd
James 2nd Vice
James Doolittle 2nd
Jan MacKechnie
Janet Anne MacKechnie
Janet MacKechnie
Janice MacKechnie Mitchell Tubman
Jason MacKechnie
Jean 2nd
Jean Chrcti- 2nd Sun 10:00
Jean McCann Doug MacKechnie
Jean Pigeon 3rd
Jean Roch Be- Wyman MacKechnie
Jean Wbelen^ 2nd She
Jennifer MacKechnie
Jennings 2nd
Jessica MacKechnie
Jimmy 3rd Prizes
Joel Edge MacKECHNIE
John 2nd
John Cunning- 2nd Geo Dunlop
John Kilgour 2nd
John Paul MacKechnie
Josh MacKechnie
Joyce 2nd
Judd 2nd
Julie Amanda MacKechnie
July 2nd Wesley
July 3rd Graham
June 3rd Ncrticc Laymen’s Down
Kayla MacKechnie
Keith Fraser Robert Erwin Keith Mohr Ian MacKechnie Bean
Ken 2nd Class Pathfinder
Kevin Knox- Ronald MacKechnie
Kevin Trudeau MacKechnie
Konald MacKechnie
L J 2nd
Ladies 2nd Joan Sicard
Laune MacKechnie
Laura MacKechnie
Laurie Ernie Mulligan MacKechnie
Laurie Laurie MacKechnie
Laurie MacKechnie
Laurie MacKechnie 458-2424 Bob Fenton Bill Watson
Laurie MacKechnie 458-2424 Bob Fenton Bill Watson Bonnie Richardson
Laurie MacKechnie Affiliated
Laurie MacKechnie Bill Watson
Laurie MacKechnie Bonnie Richardson Bill Watson Bob Fenton
Laurie MacKechnie Canasta
Laurie MacKechnie Cen-Brook Farm
Laurie MacKechnie Cummings
Laurie MacKechnie HealtH
Laurie MacKechnie Jean-Pierre Ledoux Richard Wills Martine Durocher Lynn Tremblay
Laurie MacKechnie Jill
Laurie MacKechnie Lepine
Laurie MacKechnie Mr. Dave Thomson
Laurie MacKechnie No
Laurie MacKechnie Quyon
Laurie MacKechnie Setting
Laurie MacKechnie Wedding
Laurie MacKechnie’s
Lawrence Ronald MacKechnie
Lawrence Tracey Mr Laurie MacKechnie
Leonard S Mrs. S. W MacKechnie
Lionette MacKechnie
Liza Romain Dies Al Kapuskasing Ladysmith Notes Convenors Items Wyman MacKechnie
Lorna Mackechnie
Louis Judd 3rd James Barber.
Louise Cowley MacKechnie
Lyman Hor- 2nd Class-L.
Lynn MacKechnie
M 3rd June
Macdonald Jean 2nd
MacKechnie
MacKechnie Bereaved
MacKechnie Bull
MacKechnie Fitzsimmons
MacKechnie HnnnrpH
MacKechnie Ken.
MacKechnie Orla Young*
MacKechnie Ottawa
MacKechnie Russell
MacKechnie Store
MacKechnie’s
MacKechnie’s IGA.
Margaret MacKechnie
Maria Laughran ;3rd
Mark Lance Petty Officer 2nd Class
Martin 2nd Joan Taggart
Mary Anne Clarey Dale MacKechnie
Mary McLean;2nd
Maurice Richard 2nd - Cory Bretzlaff
Mayor S W MacKechnie
McVeigh 3rd
Merritts Norman Dods S. Wyman MacKechnie Anonymous Roy M. Sly Aluminum Co.
Messrs Laurie Mackechnie
Messrs R MacKechnie
Messrs Ronald MacKechnie
Messrs Wyman MacKechnie
Michael MacKechnie
Mildred Costello 2nd
Milton MacKechnie
Minnie Craig 2nd
Minor Hockey 2nd Annual Golf Tournament
Minor Hockey 2nd Annual
Minor Hockey 2nd Annual
Minor Hockey 2nd Annual Golf Tournament Interest PPJ Cycloparc
Minor Hockey 3rd Annual Golf Tournament
Mona MacKechnie
Mr S W MacKechnie
Mr S W MacKechnie. Sterling McKibbon
Mr, M %ehoe 2nd
Mr. MacKechnie
Mre Wyman MacKechnie
Mrs. B Armour 2nd Vice Pres
Mrs. H K 23—ISaddle Horst Elliott 3rd Mrs.
Mrs. L MacKechnie
Mrs. MacKechnie
Mrs. R MacKechnie
Mrs. S.W.MacKechnie
Mrs. Stewart Ross MacKechnie
Nancy Draper Brenda MacKechnie
Nancy MacKechnie
Nancy Maxsom Helen MacKechnie Donna Kennedy Dot Mohr Tayler Campbell Carl Inglee Josh Greenshields
Neil Drummond Ronald MacKechnie
Oct. 2nd Pearl White
P V January 2nd
Pamela Nelson 3rd
Pat 3rd Vice President Betty Walsh
Paul 3rd
Paul Bretzlaff 2nd Vice
Paul MacKechnie
Paul Sept. 3rd
Penny MacKechnie
Peter De 2nd-Craig Findlay
Peter McCann BHHHVHiHHIliUHIHii 2nd Arithmetic
Peter Ronald MacKechnie President Lee Hodgins Secretary
Peter Wyman MacKechnie
Phyllis MacKechnie
Pro- W MacKechnie
Quaile Absent R MacKechnie
Quyon Lion Laurie MacKechnie
Quyon MacKechnie
R J 2nd Harold Hodgins
R. MacKechnie
Ralph 3rd
Reserve- Susan MacKechnie
Rev. Roger 2nd
Rhonda Findlay 2nd
Richard Edey Mackechnie
Richard Wile Ronald MacKechnie
Richard WtH Christine MacKechnie
Richard Youth Strategy Investment Officer 2nd
Richard- MacKechnie
Robert 2nd.
Robert 3rd.
Robert Dale 3rd Third Class
Robert Gor-2nd.
Robert MacKechnie
Robert MacKechnie 2
Robert MacKechnie 647-2721
Robert MacKechnie Electronic Filing
Robert MacKechnie Finnigans
Robert Mackechnie Shawville Ford
Robert MacKechnie Shawville Ford Inc.
Robert MacKechnie- QYF
Robert MacKechnie’s
Robert Melvin 2nd Vice
Robert Radmore 2nd
Robert Wyman MacKechnie
Roland Graham 3rd
Ron E Yach 2nd
Ron MacKechnie
Ron MacKechnie Wyman
Ron MacKechnie- Vice-Chairman
Ron MacKechnie-Chainnan
Ronald 2nd Prizes Jeff Virant
Ronald MacKechnie
Ronald MacKechnie 647
Ronald MacKechnie Cap-de-la
Ronald MacKechnie Champion Dairy
Ronald MacKechnie Champion Dairy Showman- Charles Pirie
Ronald MacKechnie Corn Silage
Ronald MacKechnie Pierre Ledoux
Ronald MacKechnie Trophy- Paul Hodgins
Ronald MacKechnie Trophy-Brenda MacKechnie
Ronald MacKechnie Wyman
Ronnie MacKechnie
Ross Dickson Christine MacKechnie
Roy 2nd Vice-President
Roy Perrault Jr 2nd
Ryan 2nd Period Shawvllle—Bryan Murray Shawvllle--Laird Murray Westport—Napp Shawvllle—O’Donnell Sh
S W MacKechnie
S. W . MacKechnie
S. W MacKechnie
S. Wyman MacKechnie
S.W. MacKechnie
Sam Dim Sam 2nd
Sarah J. Letts,3rd Agnes Murray
Shannon MacKechnie
Shawn Mack Touch O Honey 3rd - Jean Francois Grat
Skip Ian MacKechnie’s
Stephen 2nd Row Douglas Paul
Stephen 3rd
Sterling Knitted Afghan Helen MacKechnie
Steven Hamilton 3rd
Susan MacKechnie
Susan MacKechnie He
Sylvia Hod MacKechnie
Tom 3rd
Tony MacKechnie
V9man MacKechnie
W 2nd
W Craig 2nd
W J 3rd.
W M MacKechnie
W MacKechnie
W R MacKechnie
W W MacKechnie
W. MacKechnie
Wallace Barber; 2nd
Walter Kilgour Ron MacKechnie
Wanda MacKechnie
Warren 2nd
Warren 2nd Elvyn Corrigan Campbell
William Big Bill MacKechnie
William Eastern Breeders Inc. 2nd Annu-|s Hanna
Willie 3rd
Wilson* 2nd J È Hodgitw
Wyamn MacKechnie Campbell
Wyman MacKechnie
Wyman MacKechnie Chansonnier
Wyman MacKechnie Mayor
Yearling View Betty Lou 3rd
®2nd
-3rd
00 em 2nd Sun
2nd
2nd Home l IGk Hardware
2nd ANNUAL l l !
2nd Austin C
2nd Ave.
2nd Avenue
2nd Concession
2nd Dam
2nd Dr l F Prices
2nd Exhibitor Banner
2nd Falls
2nd Game
2nd Irvine Shea ;
2nd McCorriston Hi _
2nd Newton
2nd Newton Lewis
2nd Road
2nd Row
2nd Sea Gulls
2nd Shawvllle
2nd Side of
2nd Star
2nd Trophy
2nd Union
2nd Winnipeg
2nd __Z
3rd
3rd % l;
3rd Annual Street
3rd Ave Bound.
3rd Ave.
3rd Avenue
3rd Avenue Quebec
3rd Cape Colony
3rd East Ave.
3rd Field
3rd FUTURE l ALL SEATS
3rd Period
3rd Place
3rd Place Trophy
3rd River
3rd Road
3rd Row
3rd Row Seating
3rd Row Side Curtain Airbags
3rd St East Cornwall
3rd Track and Field
3rd Victoria
3rd- V Lagasca
47,2nd Avenue
647-2204 P l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW
Box 8—2nd Ave.
Cltff f l June 2nd
Fort ,$l ^ 3rd
Fort 2nd
L 2nd l
Ma ch 3rd.
MacKechnie
MacKECHNIE 458-2424 l Hay
MacKECHNIE 458-2424 l l GRATUIT Portage
MacKechnie Road
MacKechnie Trophy
MacKechnie’s Food
Motion— l raser-MacKechnie
N Y Mar 2nd
SHAWVILLE PERENNIALS l 2nd end
St Ottawa October 3rd
Trophy 2nd Place 3rd Place
Wy-MacKechnie’s
‘2nd
& 3rd Prize
1 st Prize 2nd Prize
100.00 2nd Prize Srd
123 3rd ISO
1st & 2nd o0^ ROCK’N ROLL AT IT’S BEST STING ENTERTAINMENT EVERY WEEKEND
1st & 2nd PLACE TROPHIES + PRIZES
2nd
2nd Fair Grounds
2nd & 4th Sun
2nd & 4th Sundays Morning Prayer
2nd & 4th Sundays Morning Prayer Wednesdays
2nd & Reserve Grand Champion Male - Stoney Brook’s Speedy Carpenter
2nd - Health
2nd Agricultural Society Eventa
2nd Anniversary Services
2nd Annual HU TOURNOI DE GOLF GOLF TOURNAMENT
2nd Annual Country
2nd Annual Intermediate Closed PONTIAC REFRIGERATION AND APPLIANCES SERVICE AND PARTS LTD.
2nd Annual Production Cow Sale Maple Lane Farms Ron
2nd Beaver Patrol
2nd BIG SA VINGS ON MENS & BOYS CLOTHING
2nd Brownie Pack
2nd Business Cards
2nd c
2nd Carson Ryan; Division
2nd College
2nd Com
2nd Com Manson
2nd Com Motion
2nd Committee Sister Evelyn
2nd Cook Morning
2nd Corps
2nd Cub
2nd Cub Pack
2nd Department
2nd Depot
2nd Devon Regiment
2nd Division
2nd Division Classified Willies
2nd Division Engin-leere
2nd East Anglican Brigade
2nd Family Reunion
2nd Fox Patrol
2nd Front Opened |RADIO REPORTER By REX
2nd Fruit & Vegetables Highway
2nd Infantry Brigade
2nd Lecturer Royce Richardson
2nd Line
2nd Line Rd
2nd Line Road Moved
2nd Line Thieves
2nd M
2nd Mac Simmcntal
2nd Millenni-Mrs Alice Roy
2nd Mrs. John Cun
2nd National Cattlemen
2nd nd Miff Susan Hale
2nd Oct. b Public
2nd Onslow Intermediate School
2nd Pilon Garage Inc.
2nd Prize
2nd prize Perry Kluke
2nd Range Bristol
2nd Regiment
2nd Reserve Grand Champi- Blackbern Farms
2nd Ronnie
2nd Shawville Pack
2nd Shop
2nd Special Prize Winners At Shawville Fair Buick
2nd Star
2nd Star Cubs
2nd Star Cubs:-Albert Armstrong
2nd Star Dcr-
2nd Star Knots 1st Star Knots Proficiency Badges HI Brian
2nd Star Knots Bobby Hodfins
2nd Star Message
2nd Star Pack
2nd Star Signalling
2nd Star Tests
2nd Star Tests Fire Lighting
2nd Star Tests Fire Lighting Willard Smith Billy
2nd Star Tests Guide Badge
2nd Star Tests Ross
2nd Teddy Judd & Vaughan Harris
2nd Vice-President District Board
2nd Week
2nd Week OPUS
2nd: Electric Motor 3rd ; Fish Finder Euchre Tournament
2nd: Perry Creek
2nd: Perry Kluke
3rd
3rd c Deadline
3rd Alex &
3rd Anniversary CHARLENE
3rd Annual Alliance
3rd Basic Bookkeeping
3rd Best
3rd Committee
3rd Council
3rd Division
3rd Division of Ottawa Council
3rd Duhaimes Red Jester
3rd Edwin Perry
3rd Entertainment
3rd Floor General Care
3rd FURNITURE LTD GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER RD.
3rd International Midget Hockey
3rd Junior Boys
3rd Lancashire Regiment
3rd Line
3rd Mac Alexander
3rd Mr. Pitt
3rd Parliament
3rd Poor Caa...i.
3rd Regional
3rd Reserve
3rd Scots Guard
3rd Scout Law
3rd SHOH Sidewalk Savings Friday S Saturday
3rd st 2nd 3rd st 2nd 3rd F .ma
3rd st 2nd 3rd st 2nd 3rd st 2nd st 2nd 3rd st 2nd
3rd Star
3rd Stedmans VS
3rd Stephen Perry
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd &
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd & 4th Sundays Holy Communion St Paul
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd A
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd and
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 9:30
3rd Toronto Group
3rd University College Alumnae Scholarship
3rd Week
3rd World Tournament
3rd—Government
4th Sun 3rd Sun Holy Trinity
;3rd
AD MacKechnie BOOKLETS
Agricultural Society s 2nd Contact Annual Community Horsesnoe
Agricultural Society Wyman MacKechnie
Animaux 2nd Prize Free Jean
Aug. 1st & 2nd -
AYRSHIRES Bull Calf Ian MacKechnie
Best Costume 1st Prize-$150.00 2nd Prize
Bonmeshade Farm of S Wyman MacKechnie & Sons
Boys Department 3rd i Second Floor Hardware
Bristol 2nd
Bristol Community Cen- Mona MacKechnie
Bristol,2nd April
Bros 2nd
Bull Junior Champion—MacKechnie
Bytown Railway Society of MacKechnie
CADIEUX FISH & GAME CLUB Christine MacKechnie
Carson 2nd Grade**-Lai
CLOSED JANUARY Island 2nd BRISTOL VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT CAMPBELL’S BAY - LITCHFIELD FIRE DEPART
Committee of Wyman MacKechnie
Common School Grant 2nd Report
Community MacKechnie
Contact Amanda MacKechnie
Council of MacKechnie
CRUSADE Passed Flag First Star Bill McKinley Passed First Aid 2nd Star
Crystal Cora MacKechnie
Delivery Service Mrs. MacKechnie
Department of Transport 2nd
District Sales Supervisor S. WYMAN MACKECHNIE Tel
Door Air Conditioning CD Stereo Tit Steering Overdrive ABS 3rd Deer Air Conditioning
Ensilage Corn MacKechnie
Floats & Sons Ltd 3rd Annual WESTERN STYLE L
Framed Oil Painting Helen MacKechnie
Gall Laporte 2nd
GARAGE & YARD SALES FOR INFORMATION ON THESE OR OTHER LISTINGS CALL LAURIE MacKECHNIE
Gavan’s Hotel 3rd Prize
Gracie Beach 3rd
HARDWARE MacKechnie Herd Leads Winter Fair
Heck 2nd prize
Hotel 3rd Prize
It Farm Equipment Help Wanted Quyon LAURIE MacKECHNIE
Kilgour Champion Dairy Amanda MacKechnie
Kopp Laboratories L 2nd Floor Mr. McMullen’s office
l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW NORTH
Labels 2nd Labels 3rd Labels 4th Labels 5th Labels
LAURIE MacKECHNIE
LAURIE MacKECHNIE 458-2424 Chrome
LAURIE MacKECHNIE 458-2424 rz Services
LAURIE MacKECHNIE 458-2424 Services
LAURIE MacKECHNIE RE/MAX DIRECT INC.
Laurie MacKechnie Real Estate Agent Quyon
Lila Amanda MacKechnie
Lion Laurie MacKechnie
Lion Laurie MacKechnie; Past District Governor Jerry Cockwell
Lion MacKechnie
Local People MacKechnie
Macdonald College Mrs. Roland MacKechnie
Mackay Bros 2nd
MacKechnie
MacKechnie & Sons
MacKechnie & Sons Jr. Champion Bull
MacKechnie & Sons Quebec ROOMERS
MacKechnie & Sons Wyman
MacKechnie & Sons;
MacKechnie & Sons; Gr
MacKechnie & Sons; Jr. Heifer Calf
MacKechnie & Sons; Sr
MacKechnie and Sons
MacKechnie Committee
MacKechnie Farm
MacKechnie Horse Specials
MacKechnie Junior Get
MACKECHNIE S M & M FOOD QUYON
MACKECHNIE S M & M FOOD QUYON 451-2010 CAN-FARM FOOTBALL UNIFORM SIZE B IO Hockey
MACKECHNIE S M & M FOOD QUYON 456-2010 79l342bn29 Ltd Apply
MacKechnie Sc Sons Winners
MacKechnie Store
MACKECHNIE’S
MACKECHNIE’S % Telephone
MacKechnie’s Store
McCANN & SONS 3rd ANNUAL CHARITY Golf Tournament Monday
McCann & Sons Keon’s Store MacKechnie’s Foodmarket FRENCH
McDonald 3rd prize
McDonald ; 2nd
McDonald ; 2nd Lit
McDonald ; 3rd
McDonald) 2nd John Marque
McDonald,3rd.
McDonald; 3rd
Mona MacKechnie God
Morning Prayer 2nd &
Motion ers Fraser-MacKechnie
Motion of ers MacKechnie-Mul- Carried
Motion Taber MacKechnie
Mrs. Ronald MacKechnie
Mrs. Ronnie MacKechnie
National Anthem MacKechnie
ONLY CANADA GRADE A BEEF SOLD AT MACKECHNIE
Onslow Council January 3rd
Orr Affiliated Real Estate Agent Laurie MacKechnie Affiliated Real Estate Agent Century 21
Ottawa General Hospital MACKECHNIE
PATENT STEEL SHINGLES •T9 EXCU RSIONS AUGUST 3rd
Pierrette Matthieu Education Co-convenor CWL; Helena Beattie 2nd Prize High School
Pinto Valley Ranch 1st & 2nd Pr Wagon Horses
PIZZA Get 2nd FREE
Pontiac Agems LAURIE MACKECHNIE
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 0AWNA KNOX
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 3xd16
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Member* MLS Shawville
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS BRISTOL MINES-On#bedroom h
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Montreal Military Surp us
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Poultry Offering
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 PHONE
Pontiac Agents Laurie MacKechnie 458-2424 Dawna Knox Bob Fenton
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 OAWNA KNOX
Pontiac Board Mr. MacKechnie
Pontiac Branch Laurie MacKechnie
Pontiac Breeders Ian MacKechnie
Pontiac Breeders Ronald MacKechnie
Pontiac Community Hospi- Cora MacKechnie
Pontiac Printshop MacKechnie s Store Shawville Tel
Pontiac Protestant School MacKechnie
Pontiac Truck Club 3rd Annual Economic
PORT COULONGB 2nd &
Prize High School Category; Jennifer Trudeau 2nd Prize
PRIZE MONEY & TROPHIES | SEPTEMBER 2nd &
Quyon Lions MacKechnie
RMB Motor Sport 1 st Prize 2nd Prize 3rd Prize 4th Prize
Ronald MacKechnie
Ronald MacKechnie & Sons
Royal York Mr. MacKechnie
Russell & Sons MacKechnie
S. 2nd Service Command
SATE AUGUST 3rd Dean & Merritt s Shawville Rotary Club BARBECUE ROTARY SWIMMING POOL Shawville Fr
SATURDAY December 3rd &
School Hall MacKechnie
SCHOOL OPENING Sept. 3rd Funeral of Kllvington Myers Largely Attended DONAT Le GUERRIER
School Thursday— 2nd &
School Wyman MacKechnie
SEAWAY S 3rd 15,000 KM TIRE ROTATION ABSOLUTELY S Renfrew 0 53 PP Cody Kit
September 2nd Morning Service
SHAVWILLE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION 3rd Annual Shawville Fair KITE
SHAWVILLE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION 3rd Annual Shawville Fair KITE AND H I. HOBBS & SONS LTD.
Show ROOM & BOARD 72484b LADIES WORK CATTLE CLASSES Ronald MacKechnie
Society Recreative Fort-Coulonge Inc. 2nd Annual Intermediate Closed FASTBALL TOURNAMENT August
Society Rocreatlve Fort-Coulonge Inc. « 2nd Annual Intermediate Closed PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
SOME HI-in ES By S Wyman MacKechnie
Stafford 2nd Line Wednesday
Stewart Bros 2nd
Stewart Bros 2nd prize
Stewart Bros 3rd
Stone School Gallery 3rd Fall Art Festival
Sun 3rd Sun
Sun 3rd Sun Holy
Sun 3rd Sun Holy IHnity
Sun 3rd Sun Holy Thnity
Sun 3rd Sun Holy Trinity
Sun 3rd Sun Holy Unity
The Equity MacKechnie
Tractor Trailer Training Ltd 2nd
TRUCKS FOR INFORMATION ON THESE OR OTHER LISTINGS CALL LAURIE MacKECHNIE
True PORT OOULONGB 2nd &
UHES NCK/ Mrs. MacKechnie
United Church | 2nd &
Value 2nd Prize
Value 3rd Prize Northern Electric Two-Tube RadioValue
Value Room Suite 2nd Prize
Village Cemetery - September 3rd BAPTIST CHURCH Otter Lake Mr. Bill Breenahan
WALT DISNEY S MACKECHNIE
WILSON & CO. 2nd
Women’s Institute MacKechnie elected Lions District Governor ADULT EDUCATION’S NEW
WORDEN Telephone 647.2SI0 MtCANN BUILDING SUPPLY NEON S STORE MACKECHNIE S FOODMARKET ANNUAL
Wyman MacKechnie & Sons
WYMAN MacKECHNIE & SONS HT MAN
WYMAN MacKECHNIE & SONS QUEBEC Terrebonne County
Wyman MacKechnie N ¦
Wyman Mackechnie Program
Wymon MacKechnie & Sons
XV MacKechnie & Sons
^3rd Shop