Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Person Detail

2nd-prize al

Issues the person appears in:

83471_1950-03-16 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
2nd
1st G Beaudoin 2nd Boh Dale Philip Hahn 1st Danny Racine
2nd
2nd J Smith
2nd - Earl
2nd A R Smiley
2nd Allen Horner
2nd Class Kirk Peck
2nd Class Paul Bourgeau
2nd Concession
2nd D. Stephens
2nd da
2nd Darwin Elliott 3rd Billv Horner
2nd Dawson Armstrong
2nd Dawson Lough
2nd Dog
2nd Duncan Murdock
2nd Faye Young
2nd Foster Dowe
2nd Gibson
2nd Gilbert Miljour
2nd Gilbert Over
2nd Glass
2nd Hen Wayne Telford
2nd Holmes
2nd J Cunning
2nd J R. MacLean
2nd Jimmie Armstrong
2nd Lee
2nd Lloyd Bal-
2nd Lloyd Elliott
2nd Loto Quebec Division
2nd M B Drum
2nd Mark
2nd Mary
2nd May
2nd Michael 1st John Ryan
2nd Mrs B C Carswell
2nd Mrs J > -3 Driving
2nd Mrs J Cunningham
2nd Mrs L | Ward
2nd Mrs R Trudeau
2nd Mrs. Peden Wilson
2nd Norris Eades
2nd place-Sherry Graham
2nd Quebec Association
2nd R. Shaw
2nd Ryan
2nd S W MacKechnie
2nd S W MacKechnie 3rd
2nd S W MacKechnif
2nd S W MavKechnie
2nd Solo
2nd Standing
2nd Stewart
2nd Tlios
2nd V-ce President
2nd V-P Trevor
2nd vice-Ann Rogers
2nd Vice-pres
2nd W -inesdajr
2nd W Armstrong
2nd W J Smith
2nd W J Tugman
2nd W. Armstrong
2nd Year
2nd-prize al
2nd—Bert Stark
2nd—Garry Allen Boy Scouts 1st—John Walsh
2nd—Silver Cup
7hf do(Jr Prize
9am Grant;2nd
Alice 2nd
Alice Elliott 2nd
Amy;2nd
Anna 2nd
Anna Stones Prize
Arthur Turriff 2nd
AUGU$T 2nd
Barbara Harris Prize
Barbara Harris Prize Guylaine Richard Perei-
Barbara Harris Prize Stone Consolidated Gwen Hayes Special
Barber Farm 2nd Danielle Menard
Bay V V * 2nd Annual B.B.Q
Bob Trudeau Touch O Honey 2nd - Billy Lajeuncs Jays
Bobby 2nd Class Smith
Boyd Barber and Annie Camp-(2nd Cub Pack
Brian Drummond 2nd
Brian Drummond 2nd V.P.
Brian Stanton 1st V Pres Reginald Newberry 2nd V Pres Tom Fleury 3rd V Pres Jacques MacDonaM Secre
Bruce Yemen 2nd Class Compass John Tracy Compass
Bryan Alexander 2nd Class Bandage
Buck 2nd Heaviest Buck MOOSE
C W L 2nd Euchre Party
Cahill Presents Prize Winning Speech Page Nine Beside Mr.
Can- A S L L Y 2nd Politician
Claude Elliott 2nd John Findley
Clifford Force Prize
Corrigan 2nd
Craig 2nd
Dale 2nd
David 2nd Star Pack Leader Observer
David Coles 2nd - Enk Barber 3rd - Holly Drummond
David Enter-prize
David Gallagher 2nd Anniversary
Dean 2nd
Donald Me 2nd Jerry Laughlln
Donna Second Prize
Dorothy Alexander Prize
Dorval Wickens 2nd C. Murray Moore
Doug Russell 2nd
Edmund Periard 2nd Star Donald Campbell
Eleanor Hayes Prize
Ella Craig 2nd
Ella Stewart Prize
Emma King 2nd Vice
Erik Barber 2nd - Ken Drummond
Ernest Dagg 2nd
Ernest Schrankler 2nd
Evelyn Howard—2nd
F.R.C.S. J Dec. 2nd
February 2nd
Frank Andai Prize
Frank Andai Prize Bursaries
Frank Schreiner Prize
Gary Richardson 2nd — Billy Black 1er
Gene 2nd Murray
Gerry Dumouchel 2nd Captain
Grace Horner 2nd Edith Campbell
Hans Hemkva 2nd Han* Heroken
Harold Safscnbcrg 2nd Vice Jean La
Harold Warford Sc Glenn Mor- 2nd Clara Little
Harry Hodgins 2nd Dalton Russell
Heather Mueller Stephen Scott Stephen Scott Kinsmen Club Bursaries Dr Frank Andai Prize
Heather Qick 2nd
Herald Walsh Prize
Itt PRIZE.
J 2nd Ontario
J E Russell-Reserve-2nd Edwin Pirie H Conolly D Hodglns J Tracy Jr. Yearling J E Russell Jr. Champ
Jack Pot Prize
James 2nd Vice
James Doolittle 2nd
Jean 2nd
Jean Chrcti- 2nd Sun 10:00
Jean Wbelen^ 2nd She
Jeffrey Larsen Gwen Hayes Special Prize
Jennings 2nd
John 2nd
John Cunning- 2nd Geo Dunlop
John Kilgour 2nd
Joyce 2nd
Judd 2nd
July 2nd Wesley
Kathleen Prize Spotswood.
Ken 2nd Class Pathfinder
L J 2nd
Ladies 2nd Joan Sicard
Leblanc Dean Prize Mm Dave Still
Leonard Darin Tyler Prize List
Louise Cowley Prize
Lu L LOGO PRIZE
Lyman Hor- 2nd Class-L.
M Clarke Prize List Concluded
Macdonald Jean 2nd
Mark Lance Petty Officer 2nd Class
Martin 2nd Joan Taggart
Mary Lynn Prize
Mary McLean;2nd
Math W A Hodgins Prize
Maurice Richard 2nd - Cory Bretzlaff
Megan Drew Bai- Prize
Mildred Costello 2nd
Minnie Craig 2nd
Minor Hockey 2nd Annual Golf Tournament
Minor Hockey 2nd Annual
Minor Hockey 2nd Annual
Minor Hockey 2nd Annual Golf Tournament Interest PPJ Cycloparc
Mr, M %ehoe 2nd
Mrs. B Armour 2nd Vice Pres
Nancy Al Ihc President’s Prize
Norman Smith Prize
Oct. 2nd Pearl White
P V January 2nd
Paul Bretzlaff 2nd Vice
Peter De 2nd-Craig Findlay
Peter McCann BHHHVHiHHIliUHIHii 2nd Arithmetic
Phillip Holmes Dorothy Alexander Prize
Prize
Prize Bunny
Prize Grant.
Prize IV
Prize Lists
Prize New
Prize Taken Yellow Globe
Prize Winners
Prize- James MacLaren
Prize-E B
Prize-fighter Gaétan Hart
Prize—Miss Mary G. Smith
R J 2nd Harold Hodgins
Rev. Roger 2nd
Rhonda Findlay 2nd
Richard W*s Prize
Richard Youth Strategy Investment Officer 2nd
Robert 2nd.
Robert Gor-2nd.
Robert Melvin 2nd Vice
Robert Radmore 2nd
Robert Younge Prize
Robin Hood Flour Enter Prize
Ron E Yach 2nd
Ronald 2nd Prizes Jeff Virant
Ronald Prize
Roy 2nd Vice-President
Roy Perrault Jr 2nd
Ryan 2nd Period Shawvllle—Bryan Murray Shawvllle--Laird Murray Westport—Napp Shawvllle—O’Donnell Sh
Sam Dim Sam 2nd
Sherry Gwen Hayes Special Prize Shawville Businessmen
Shirley Ken-ward Prize
Shirley Kenward Prize
Shirley Kenward Prize Clarendon Gary Hodgins
Short Course Prize Winners Lake Never Break» Loose Streams
Stephen 2nd Row Douglas Paul
Sylvia Bokker PRIZE-WINNING ARTWORK
Tailoring Special Prize List Shawville Fair
W 2nd
W Craig 2nd
W J W Hodgins Prize
Wallace Barber; 2nd
Warren 2nd
Warren 2nd Elvyn Corrigan Campbell
Wendy Smiley Prize
William Eastern Breeders Inc. 2nd Annu-|s Hanna
Wilson* 2nd J È Hodgitw
®2nd
00 em 2nd Sun
2nd
2nd Home l IGk Hardware
2nd ANNUAL l l !
2nd Austin C
2nd Ave.
2nd Avenue
2nd Concession
2nd Dam
2nd Dr l F Prices
2nd Exhibitor Banner
2nd Falls
2nd Game
2nd Irvine Shea ;
2nd McCorriston Hi _
2nd Newton
2nd Newton Lewis
2nd Road
2nd Row
2nd Sea Gulls
2nd Shawvllle
2nd Side of
2nd Star
2nd Trophy
2nd Union
2nd Winnipeg
2nd __Z
47,2nd Avenue
Box 8—2nd Ave.
CASH PRIZE l Write
Cltff f l June 2nd
Door Prize
Enter-prize
Fort 2nd
L 2nd l
N Y Mar 2nd
Quantity Prize
SHAWVILLE PERENNIALS l 2nd end
Trophy 2nd Place 3rd Place
‘2nd
& 3rd Prize
& 5th Prize
*3.00 - Door Prize
*3.00 - Door Prize Everyone
-1 st Prize
1 st Prize 2nd Prize
100.00 2nd Prize Srd
125,000 Agricultural Prize List
1:00pm Prize Money and Trophies
1st & 2nd o0^ ROCK’N ROLL AT IT’S BEST STING ENTERTAINMENT EVERY WEEKEND
1st & 2nd PLACE TROPHIES + PRIZES
1st Grand Prize
1st prize- Sa
25,000 Hole-in-One Prize
2nd
2nd Fair Grounds
2nd & 4th Sun
2nd & 4th Sundays Morning Prayer
2nd & 4th Sundays Morning Prayer Wednesdays
2nd & Reserve Grand Champion Male - Stoney Brook’s Speedy Carpenter
2nd - Health
2nd Agricultural Society Eventa
2nd Anniversary Services
2nd Annual HU TOURNOI DE GOLF GOLF TOURNAMENT
2nd Annual Country
2nd Annual Intermediate Closed PONTIAC REFRIGERATION AND APPLIANCES SERVICE AND PARTS LTD.
2nd Annual Production Cow Sale Maple Lane Farms Ron
2nd Beaver Patrol
2nd BIG SA VINGS ON MENS & BOYS CLOTHING
2nd Brownie Pack
2nd Business Cards
2nd c
2nd Carson Ryan; Division
2nd College
2nd Com
2nd Com Manson
2nd Com Motion
2nd Committee Sister Evelyn
2nd Cook Morning
2nd Corps
2nd Cub
2nd Cub Pack
2nd Department
2nd Depot
2nd Devon Regiment
2nd Division
2nd Division Classified Willies
2nd Division Engin-leere
2nd East Anglican Brigade
2nd Family Reunion
2nd Fox Patrol
2nd Front Opened |RADIO REPORTER By REX
2nd Fruit & Vegetables Highway
2nd Infantry Brigade
2nd Lecturer Royce Richardson
2nd Line
2nd Line Rd
2nd Line Road Moved
2nd Line Thieves
2nd M
2nd Mac Simmcntal
2nd Millenni-Mrs Alice Roy
2nd Mrs. John Cun
2nd National Cattlemen
2nd nd Miff Susan Hale
2nd Oct. b Public
2nd Onslow Intermediate School
2nd Pilon Garage Inc.
2nd Prize
2nd prize Perry Kluke
2nd Range Bristol
2nd Regiment
2nd Reserve Grand Champi- Blackbern Farms
2nd Ronnie
2nd Shawville Pack
2nd Shop
2nd Special Prize Winners At Shawville Fair Buick
2nd Star
2nd Star Cubs
2nd Star Cubs:-Albert Armstrong
2nd Star Dcr-
2nd Star Knots 1st Star Knots Proficiency Badges HI Brian
2nd Star Knots Bobby Hodfins
2nd Star Message
2nd Star Pack
2nd Star Signalling
2nd Star Tests
2nd Star Tests Fire Lighting
2nd Star Tests Fire Lighting Willard Smith Billy
2nd Star Tests Guide Badge
2nd Star Tests Ross
2nd Teddy Judd & Vaughan Harris
2nd Vice-President District Board
2nd Week
2nd Week OPUS
2nd: Electric Motor 3rd ; Fish Finder Euchre Tournament
2nd: Perry Creek
2nd: Perry Kluke
3rd st 2nd 3rd st 2nd 3rd F .ma
3rd st 2nd 3rd st 2nd 3rd st 2nd st 2nd 3rd st 2nd
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd &
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd & 4th Sundays Holy Communion St Paul
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd A
3rd Sundays Morning Prayer 2nd and
746712bf9 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board First Prize
8.00 pm Prize
A. Hodgins Prize
Academic Abili- Prize for Word Process
Advisory Nobel Prize
Agricultural Society s 2nd Contact Annual Community Horsesnoe
All re Special Baking Powder Blue Ribbon Baking Powder Easy Prize Money
American Nobel Prize
Animaux 2nd Prize Free Jean
ANOTHER CASH PRIZE CONTEST ORANGE
Arctic’s Prize Beauty
Association Prize
ATLANTIC MONTHLY NOVEL PRIZE
Aug. 1st & 2nd -
Austin Clark Prize
Award Stone Container Special Bursary Sarah Zimmerling Prize
Awarded Nobel Prize
Ayrshire Bull Prize Apply
B PBOPEBTT Prize Hotkey Contest
Balhame Feed Prize Friday
Bar- Special Prize for Fine Arts
Barbara Harris Prize
Bastien Tire & Sons A DOOR PRIZE
Best Costume 1st Prize-$150.00 2nd Prize
Big Prize
Bilingual Prize List
Birks Bronze Prize for Excellence
BORN Cowling Business College Prize Lists
Bretzlaff Family Dorothy Alexander Special Reunion Prize for Highest Prize
Bretzlaff Progress Prize
Bristol PRIZE LIST.
Bristol 2nd
Bristol Board Prize
Bristol Bursary Louise Cowley W.A. Hodgins Prize
Bristol Elevator List of Prize Winners
Bristol Prize
Bristol Volunteer Fire Department Prize
Bristol won Second Prize
Bristol,2nd April
British Hand Prize Lists Ready
Bros 2nd
Bryson Lionettes Special Prize
Bryson Lionettes Special Prize David Dickson CAP Student Leadership Certificate Leslee Russett Pont
Bryson Lionettes’ Special Prize
Bryson Lionettes’ Special Prize Graveline; Ladysmith Scholarship
Bryson News PRIZE
Bryson PHS Governing Board Prize for Lions Hall
BURIED Prize Mon
C. Horner’s Rink Wins Presidents Prize New
CALIFORNIA First Prize
CAMPBELL Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE See the Prize Lists
Canadian History Prize
Canadian Shawville Lionettes Prize for History
CAP Student i Barbara Harris Prize for Leadership Certificate
Card Party Prize
Carnival Prize
Carnival Prize Winners Clarendon Council Bill
Carson 2nd Grade**-Lai
CASH For Prize Lists
CASH PRIZE
CASH PRIZE & TROPHY Special
CASH PRIZE.
Catholic Adult Education Admin- Service Club Prize
Catholic Women’s League Prize
Cattle Breeding Association Acquires Two New Prize Bulls
Cement PRIZE
Central Canada Exhibition Association Prize
Central Canada Prize List Ready Many
Children’ University Courses For Ex-Servicemen Penicillin Saves Prize Guernsey Canadians Best Fed
CHRISTMAS PRIZE
Church of England SPECIAL PRIZE
Citizen Prize
Citizen Prize Jean Bronson
Clifford Force Prize
Clifford Force Prize for Science
Clifford Force Special Prize for
CLOSED JANUARY Island 2nd BRISTOL VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT CAMPBELL’S BAY - LITCHFIELD FIRE DEPART
Club Shield W A Hddgins Prize
Cod Liver Oil AN KXTRAORDIN ARV PRIZE COMBE TITION.
Commercial Carpet Prize
Commissioners Digest Prize
Common School Grant 2nd Report
COMMUNITY SALE DRAWING List of Prize Winning Coupons Clean-Up
Consolation Prize DEAN & MERRITT
Consolidated Bathurst Prize
Corn......... Prize Pickling Cucumber
Corner Store Prize
Corrections for Prize List of Shawville Fair
COSTUME 1st Prize
COSTUME BEST MANS COSTUME BEST COUPLE COSTUME BEST COSTUME - DOOR PRIZE
Costume Contest Prize
COSTUME PRIZES 1st Prize
Councillor First Prize
County Women’s Institute Elgin Hod- Prize
County Women’s Institute Prize for Highest Ranking Student
Credit Corporation Prize
CRUSADE Passed Flag First Star Bill McKinley Passed First Aid 2nd Star
Crystal Quebec School Board Prize for Computer Biology
Curves Plaque Government Prize
D..iniriiou Salter Prize ; P de- Sal
DALE BROS PRIZE LISTS
DANCES *DOOR PRIZE
DANCES •DOOR PRIZE V G
DAY Prize
DAYS Prize
DE LAVAL Cream Separator 8th Prize Oas Lidy’s Patent Enameled Hat Box- Value
DE LAVAL Cream Separator 8th Prize One Lidy’s Patent Enameled Hat Box- Value
DE LAVAL Cream Separator 8th Prize WILSONS’ GARAGE Phone
DE LAVAL Cream Separator WILSONS’ GARAGE 8th Prize One Lidy
DENTAL SURGEON Prize Winners
Department of Transport 2nd
Department of Vrology Prize
Department Prize
Department Prize for Prize
Department Prize for W.A. Hodgins Prize
Department Prize MacKrchnie;
Dillon Sdc Euchre Prize
Dining Room Prize
Distinction W.A. Hodgins Prize
District Kinetic Prize
District Prize
DJ Maestro Joe Door Prize
Djmioioa Salter Prize
DODGE WEEKLY CASH PRIZE CONTEST.
Dominion Salver Prize
Donna Second Prize
DOOR For Prize Lists
Door Prize Admission Free NORVAL
Door Prize Coffee
Door prize Perry Robinson Dessert
Door Prize Spot Dances
DOOR PRIZE Tickets
DRESS SHIRTS 1st Prize Beautiful Eight-piece Walnut Finish Dining Value
Education Prize
Eleanor Hayes Prize
Elizabeth Cock-shutt Prize for History
Ella Stewart Prize for Senior Bookkeeping
END MONTHLY PRIZE CONTESTS For Amateur Artists
Ends Shop Prize for Art
English Department Prize
EXCLUSIVE MEN’S AND BOYS’ SHOP For Prize
Extended Protection Plan Available EIGHT BALL POOL TOURNAMENT Grand Prize
Extra Special Prize
Extra Special Prize for Holstelns-Tho Canadian Holstein Friesian Association
FACTORY For Prize Lists
FARLEY Special Prize LAND SURVEYORS FOR ONTARIO AND QUEBEC CIVIL ENGINEERS.
FARLEY Special Prize LAND SURVEYORS FOR ONTARIO ANI
FAST EFFICIENT Pontiac Prtntshop DOOR PRIZE
Fastball Tournament PRIZE
Federal • Provincial Special Prize Grant
Fine Arts Prize
Fine P.H.S. Prize
First Dealer Prize
First Prize
First Prize Butter Group
FIRST PRIZE Chevrolet Coach
First Prize Five Dollars
First Prize Herd
First Prize Holstein Calf
First Prize Jersey
First Prize Linda Longpré
First Prize Medal» Over
First Prize Royal Winter Fair PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY Rev J Stevenson
First Prize SAT.
First Prize Second Prize Third Prize
First Prize Senior Bull Calf
First Prize Shorthorn Calf
First Prize Special Dairy Herd
First Prize VEGETABLES
First Prize Winners First Prize Winners Shorthorn Dual Purpose Holsteins Avrshires Pontiac County W
First Proficiency Prize
Float Won Second Prize
FOR WOMAN Prize
Fort-Coulonge Parish Hall GRAND PRIZE
FREE PRIZE DRAW*I SBN|
Full Line of Prize Winners
G Meilleur Prize
Gall Laporte 2nd
Gavan’s Hotel 3rd Prize
GAVAN’S T-SHIRT WILL RECEIVE A PRIZE.
General and Special Prize Lists
General Proficiency Prize
Glass Silverware Prize Winners at School Fair Tin-
Gold Medal Special Prize Lint
Gold Medal Special Prize List
Golden Shasta Prize
Golden Shasta Prize for Special Commercial and
Governing Board Prize
Governing Board Prize for Physics McCann
Government Leaders Pontiac Printshop Prize Katie Taylor
Government Prize
Grade IX Prize Winners Highest Student
Grand Prize
GRAND PRIZE Free Trip
GRANDE FINALE DANCE ON ICE Prize for Best Costume W ¦ Meehan
HAIR Potato Prize Sour Stomach
Harness Horse Rate Results First Prize Winners
Hartwick Physical Education and Achievement Prize
HE A VIEST BUCK Consolation Prize
HE ST PRIZE WINNER
Heavy Grey Prize Breeches
Heck 2nd prize
Herd First Prize Special Dairy Herd
High Dice Prize
High Record Prize Winner
High School Prize Winners
High School Pupils Receive Prize* Autumn Suggestions
Hilton Mines Prize
HODCINS Hodgins Garage Prize
HODGINS GARAGE Special Prize Winners Shawville Fair
Hodgins Progress Prize Comb
Hole-Tn-One Prize
HoleTn One Prize
Horner’s Shop DOOR PRIZE Drawn Daily
Horse Races Horse Shoe Pitching Contest Grand Parade of Prize
Hotel 3rd Prize
HOTEL DOOR PRIZE Ultramar Canada Inc.
House of Flowers Prize
Household Science By DOROTHY HIGGINS Nobel Prize Given To Refugee Bureau Tht
Imitations A Prize Food for Prize Stock
Institute Prize for Highest Ranking Student
Institute Prize for Highest Ranking Student In
INSTITUTES Former Bristol Boy Wins Designing Prize
Inter-Provincial Grand Prize
International Prize Contests
Journalism Special Prize
Jury Special Prize
K iton Co 5—I’stial Ca-li Prize-
KEEN’S PAINTING CONTEST PRIZE WINNERS Rut
KEEPS IT. 1st Grand Prize
KID GALAHAD Elvis Presley Lola Albright Color - Prize Fight Drama Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
Kinsman Club Bur- Special Prize
Knight 03.7 Prize Lists
Kopp Laboratories L 2nd Floor Mr. McMullen’s office
KPMG Peat Marwick Thorne Prize
Krisstessa Electronics DOOR PRIZE
l First Prize
l For Prize
Labels 2nd Labels 3rd Labels 4th Labels 5th Labels
Ladies Service Club Prize
Ladles Auxiliary Prize
Ladysmith Press Prize
Lakeside Inn Prize
Large Special Prize List THE DRUG STORE
League Trophy Prize Winners
Lion s Club of Shawville Prize
Lion s len McMunn Prize for Club
Lionettes Pepsi Cola Prize
Lloyd Neville Prize for Special Commercial
LONEHS DOOR PRIZE
LTD For Prize List
L’Office du Crédit Agricole Prize
M.W. Schultz Prize
Mackay Bros 2nd
Main Door Prize
Maintenance Service Package GRAND PRIZE
Maintenance Service Package GRAND PRIZE MSRP S 38,1 OS
Management Prize
Marlene Step Greer; Special Prize
McDonald 3rd prize
McDonald ; 2nd
McDonald ; 2nd Lit
McDonald) 2nd John Marque
Medal Special Prize
Medal Special Prize List
MEDIUM Increased Prize List
Memorial Prize Prize
Merchants 1st Prize Bunny
MEUBLACTION CONTEST" GRAND PRIZE
MEUBLACTION CONTEST* GRAND PRIZE VALUE
MIC “Dominion Prize Competition
Milk T«*xt—A Special Prize
Mohan Deogun Prize
Montreal Expos Cutest DtadHiw July 31,1986 Contest Prize
MOOSE RACK Consolation Prize
MOOSE RACK Consolation Prize - AM
Morgan Welburn; Bryson Lionettes’ Special Prize
Morley Hodgtns Prize for Science
Morning Prayer 2nd &
Mrs Ladies Prize
Mrs. Everett Olm of Prize
MTTTINLXCUE PAPER CO Big Game Hunter With Small Prize
Muldoon Prize
Mutual General Prize
MYSTERY PRIZE
New Country Door Prize
No Beauty Prize
Nobel Medical Prize
Nobel Pc Prize
Nobel Peace Prize
Nobel Peace Prize Dr. Nansen
Nobel Prize
Nobel Prize Committee
Nobel Prize for Medicine
Nobel Prize Foreign Secretary
Nobel Prize Rural Courier
Nobel Prize the
Nobel Prize W
Nobel Prize Winner
Nobel Prize Winner Theodore
Noble Prize
Norah Hodgins Prize
NOTICE Door Prize Monday
NOTICE Peace Prize
OBITUARY Prize
Old Gold Ancient Prize Fighters Had
ONLY ADVANCE SALE TICKET HOLDERS ELIGIBLE FOR PRIZE AWARDS
OTHER PRIZE WINNERS Satellite Dish Donated
Ottawa Citizen Prize
Ottawa Citizen Prize Stewart
Ottawa Journal Prize
Our Prize Xmas Cake Recipe
Ouyon Fair Special Prize
PAUL Bonnieshade Ayrshire Cow First Prize Winner
PERSONAL MENTION Special Prize
PHONE NUMBER Second Prize
PHS Governing Board Prize
PHS Governing Board Prize Scholarship
Pierrette Matthieu Education Co-convenor CWL; Helena Beattie 2nd Prize High School
Pinto Valley Ranch 1st & 2nd Pr Wagon Horses
PIZZA Get 2nd FREE
Pontiac Breeders Prize Barrel
Pontiac Bursary Barbara Harris Prize
Pontiac Dairy Prize
Pontiac Journal Prize for Journalism
Pontiac Jr. B - Shawville Fair Winners Prize
Pontiac Printshop Laurie Routliffe reReader s Digest Prize
Pontiac Printshop Prize
Poor Tailoring Special Prize List Shawville Fair
PORT COULONGB 2nd &
Portage Slow Pitch Ball Tournament TOTAL PRIZE MONEY
Porto Rica Prize
Prank Andai Prize
Pres Takes Prize
PRIZE
PRIZE "A"
PRIZE - BIGGEST FISH TRIP FOR
PRIZE - ORNAMENTAL MIRROR SUPPLIED BY LA BOUTIQUE LE BEAUBOIS ENRG.
Prize Bar
Prize Books
Prize Bristol Council
PRIZE Cadieux Fish and Game Club Calumet Island Hunter
PRIZE Clearance Sale
PRIZE COM PETITION
PRIZE COM PETITION MAPLE SYRUP
Prize Committee
Prize Competition Suv A
Prize Contest
Prize Deogun Prize
Prize Draw QUAKER STATE OUTBOARD
PRIZE ELECTRIC SHOE SHINE KIT
Prize Every Week
Prize Farm
Prize Fighter Woon Keeper
Prize Fire Insurance
Prize for Church Music—Geraldine Craig
Prize for Co muter Science Brown
Prize for Excellence
Prize for Excellence Beck
Prize for Excellence in Fine Arts
Prize for Fine Arts
Prize for Science
Prize for Word Processing
Prize for Word Processing L.O.L. No. 70
Prize FOU THF Veteran»’ Association
Prize Free
Prize Fund
Prize High School Category; Jennifer Trudeau 2nd Prize
Prize Lionctlcs Prize for Econom-for Economics
Prize List
Prize List and Information
Prize List P
PRIZE LIST SHAWVILLE CENTRE ST.
PRIZE LIST Special
PRIZE LIST.
Prize Lists
Prize LUt
PRIZE MONEY & TROPHIES NEW RS
PRIZE MONEY & TROPHIES | SEPTEMBER 2nd &
Prize Money ARTS & CRAFTS DEMONSTRATION
Prize Money Fitzroy Harbour
PRIZE MONEY ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
PRIZE MONEY Si TROPHIES SEPTEMBER 4th &
Prize Monies Chicken Bar-B
PRIZE NINETY-EIGHTH PRIZE NINETY-NINTH PRIZE
Prize One Walnut Finish Windsor Chair -1 AM ALSO AGENT FOR
PRIZE Pec/e/
PRIZE PREMIUMS.
PRIZE Shopping Spree
Prize Structure
Prize Syndicate Markets
Prize Tracey Frost;
Prize Winners At Shawville Fair Mac Kwh
Prize Winners Shawville Fair Beetles Hatch
PRIZE WINNERS Winning Team Les Orr
Prize Winning Exhibits Fruits
Prize Winnipeg Statistics
PRIZE — Electric Start Power
Prize—1953
PRIZE—A Consolation Prize
Progress Prize
Provincial Minister’s Prize
Provost; Prize
PTLA Prize for Top Student attending Macdonald College School for Teachers
Public Grand Prize Drawings
Public Notice DOOR PRIZE
Pulitzer Prize
Pulitzer Prize-winning
QUEBEC & AMERICAN RIDERS COMPETE FOR TOP PRIZE MONEY AND TROPHIES.
Quebec School Board Dr. Frank Andai Prize
Quebec School LUBE GRAND PRIZE ECHO CHAIN SAW
Quyon Agricultural Society Special Prize List
Quyon Fair Prize List
Quyon Institute Prize A
Quyon Lions Hall PRIZE MONEY
Reader s Digest Certificate and Prize
Reader s Digest Prize
Reader s Prize
Readers * Digest Prize
Readers Di Prize
Readers Digest Prize
Reader’s Digest Prize
Recreation Centre Total Prize
Regional Grand Prize Use
RENFREW Jackpot Prize
Rennie’s XXX Prize Ruffled Giant Petunia
REPAIRS DOOR PRIZE A A A A
Reserve Champion Bantam Prize
Reynolds 9th Prize
RMB Motor Sport 1 st Prize 2nd Prize 3rd Prize 4th Prize
Royal Bank Prize
Royal Canadian Legion Prize
Rural Excellence Prize
S. 2nd Service Command
Sale For Prize List and Information
SavssYoïâ Money Prize Editor
School Board Prize for Amiability
School Board Speed the Prize
School Fair Prize
School Prize
School Thursday— 2nd &
Seagram s Prize DRAW EVERY 1/2 HOUR Perth Blue Wings Goulbcurn Royals Carielon Place Kings Auberge
Second Grand Prize
Second Heaviest Buck Consolation Prize
Second Prize
Second Prize Breeder
Second Prize CONDITIONS
Second Prize Heifer Calf
Second Prize Junior Heifer Calf
Second prize Municipal Corporation of
Second prize Perry c
Second Prize Third Prize
SECOND PRIZE-$
Second Service Club Prize
Secy District Women’s Institutes 1st Prize Beautiful Bight-piece Walnut Finish Dining
Separate High School Auditorium Campbell’s Bay Door Prize
September 2nd Morning Service
Service Club Prize
Service Club Prize Fine Arts
Service Club Special Prize for Mathe- Frobel
Sewing Centre Prize
Shawvillc Lionettes Prize
Shawville Canadian History - Thea Special Prize for Senior Memorial Bursary
SHAWVILLE FAIR Bristol Council Prize Winners Regular Society List.
Shawville Fair Notes Prize
Shawville Fair Prize
Shawville Fair Prize List
Shawville Hardware Store Leslie Hodgins Wins Fisher Essay Prize CLINTON
Shawville Ladles Service Club Prize
Shawville Lionettes Prize
SHAWVILLE Mystery Prize
Shawville Service Club Prize
Shawville Women’s Service Club Prize
ShawviUe Fair Prize
Shawvllle Fair Prize
Shirley Kenward Prize
SI 00 Prize
Si Unique Prize Contest
Smart Bros. Special Prize List Shave
Smih Special Prize
Smith Prize
Smith Progress Prize
Smith Special Prize
Smorgasbord Door Prize
Social Studies Special Prize Anita St
Society 1.L PRIZE LIST.
Society Prize
Society Prize 1.50 Best
Society Recreative Fort-Coulonge Inc. 2nd Annual Intermediate Closed FASTBALL TOURNAMENT August
Society Rocreatlve Fort-Coulonge Inc. « 2nd Annual Intermediate Closed PONTIAC PROPANE SALES
Special Art Prize
Special Baking Powder S » Blue Ribbon Baking Powder Easy Prize Money
Special Grand Prize
Special Prize
Special Prize For Best Plowing Montreal
Special Prize for Money Management.
Special Prize Shawville Businessmen
Special Prize Winners Shawville
SPECIAL PRIZE.
SPECIAL SCHOOL PRIZE
Spling Fan Prize List
SPORT SHIRTS Prize
Spot Dance Prize
Spot Dance Prize Wills Bryson Lodge Hotel February
St Container Special Bursary and Prize
Stafford 2nd Line Wednesday
Standard Bred Trotters— Prize Winners ; Highclass Standard Bred Stallion ; Saddles
Standard Iired Trotters— Prize Winners ; High
Standard Prize List
Stewart Bros 2nd
Stewart Bros 2nd prize
Stone Container Prize
Stu-Hodgins Memorial Prize
Student Consolidated Prize
Student Council Plaque Prize
Student Government Leaders Kinsmen Club Bursaries Dr. Frank Andai Prize
Student Wins Public Speaking Prize Toronto
Studies Special Prize
Style Shop Prize for Fashion Apparel
SUPPER & PRIZE PRESENTATIONS
Swa-j F°r Prize Lists Entry Forms
t0 P*616111 Prize
Teresa Cummings Prize
Theatre Jackpot Prize Door Prize
THESE PRIZE-WINNING PHOTOGRAPHS
Third Prize
Town Hall Fuurtn Prize
Tractor Trailer Training Ltd 2nd
True PORT OOULONGB 2nd &
United Church | 2nd &
United Special Prize Winners
University Wilson* Shewvllle Women’s Institute Prize for Highest Ranking Student
VALUABLE Door Prize
Value 10th Prize Value
Value 2nd Prize
Value 3rd Prize Northern Electric Two-Tube RadioValue
Value 5th Prize Fire Insurance One
Value MIHMfllllMIMIIIMMMMMMMMtMMMMCaMIMtMMIMIHiKMMi Prize Donated
Value Room Suite 2nd Prize
VAUDEVILLE LARGE MIDWAY Prize List Now Ready
VAUDEVILLE Prize List Now Ready
Visual Arts Prize
W.A Hodgins Prize
W.A. Hodgins Prize
WA Hodgins Prize
WA Hodgins Prize for Insurance Association
WE SELL PRESSURE PUMPS Septic Tanks Built Door Prize Consolation Prizes Ten Free Games
Webster Memorial Schol- Morag Stevenson Prize
Webster Memorial Scholarship Shawvillc Women s Service Club Prize
Wesley Hodgins Hilton Findlay Percy Belsher Prize Winners
Western Quebec Prize Value CASE CREDIT Uptime
Western Saddle Horse Fair Prize
Williams Prize
WILSON & CO. 2nd
WILSON For Prize List*
WIN A PRIZE
Wine • Party Favors & Door Prize Tickets
Winner Prize
Winners Of Mixed Grain Competition Prize
WINS BEAUTY PRIZE Gunnar Freese
Wins Trip Prize
Womens Institute Prize
Women’s Institute Prize for Highest Ranking Student In
XXX Prize Ruffled Giant Single Petunia Mixture
y-2 County Prize
Yearbook Editor Prize
YPU Officers Visit Shawville Prize