Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Person Detail

1st Class

Issues the person appears in:

83471_1952-05-29 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
''1st
-4Éâ Class III
.—1st
1st
1st -
1st - Lisa Coles
1st A G Brough Sweet Com
1st Audrey Hodgins
1st Baron Dorchester
1st Campbell
1st Campbell s Bey Girl Guides
1st Capt
1st Class
1st Class Ron La
1st Concession
1st da
1st Defence Brennan
1st Dog
1st F Wesley United Church
1st G Beaudoin 2nd Boh Dale Philip Hahn 1st Danny Racine
1st Gwrd^ff Pembroke Int
1st If.
1ST K RT
1ST King W Isel
1st Lee
1st Mrs J Cunningham1
1st Primer
1st Russell Elliott
1st Vice-President
1st Vice-President Elwood Dale.
1st Vice-president Ross Hamilton
1st VicePresident
1st W J Smith
1st Wilson
1st Year Sr.
1st.
1st: Cat SA
2. Class IV
2nd Class Kirk Peck
2nd Class Paul Bourgeau
2nd Michael 1st John Ryan
2nd—Garry Allen Boy Scouts 1st—John Walsh
3. Class II—Etta Armstrong
4th Class Quebec Steam Operator’s License
7—Single Roadsters—1st À R Smiley
A* B ^ Class—Mary McVeigh
Ad Monoger Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circulation Ckye
Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Class
Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Class Ad
Adèle Lafleur Class Ad/Circulation
Albert Grant 3. Class III.—Jae Hamilton
Albert O. Stark IT- Vice Chairman 1st Shawville Rover Crew Squire Dorval Wickens
Alexander Class
Alfred Craig 1st
Allivm Sandrclli Class
Amy Cameron Class
Amy Cameron Class H - Mobile
Amy O Neill 1st - Ken Drummond Knox
Andrew Joyce 1st
Andrews Bike Class - Royce Stevens
Andy Gon- Class
Andy Novelty Class
Ann Campbe 1st Shaw
Anne Class
Annie Craig 1st
Armstrong 8. IV Class—Harsh E Armstrong
Arnold Heavy Class
Art Class
Arthur Class
Arthur Hardy 1st
Arthur Rice Passed Hygiene 1st Sta Leslie Hynes William Bell Jim Davis
Auto Class
Award 1st Shawville Pack
B K 1ST Kiev.
Badge Albert Armstrong Billy Megrath 1st Shaw
Bakker Display Ad Manager Kathenoe Hynes Class Ad/Circulation
Bakker Dtspkry Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class
Banner Class
Barbara Evans Class
Barbara Russell 1st
Barbara Tan- Class
Barber 1st
Barry Robinson Class 6
Beck Class
Bella Fourth class-Reading—1st
Benjamin Class
Benjamin Class,Todd Wrinn
Bernard Kettles Class
Billy Grade Nine First Class Honours
Billy M 1st- l!u>
Billy Megrath 1st Shawvilie Troop Bartley Megrath
Billy Ostrom - Class B
Billy Ostrom 1st Captain
Blossom Spe-of Class
Bob 1st
Bob Class
Bobby 2nd Class Smith
Boys—1st
Brenda Smith Class Badge
Brenda Warren 1st
Brent Horner J Display Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Class
Brian Stanton 1st V Pres Reginald Newberry 2nd V Pres Tom Fleury 3rd V Pres Jacques MacDonaM Secre
Bristol Class IV Jr.—John Young
Bruce Yemen 2nd Class Compass John Tracy Compass
Bryan Alexander 2nd Class Bandage
bull—1st
C A N H Y A 1st Fish
calf—1st
calf—1st W J Tugman
carriage—1st W J Smith
Carriage—1st W J Smittli
Casey Class
Cbev Van 1st Larry Smith
Central* Class
Charlie Thomas 1st
Chelsea Open Class
Chris Class
Class
CLASS III
Class—Barrie Wilson
Class—Ernie Thompson
Class—Gordon Palmer
Class—Maggie Greer
Class—Norval Wilson
Class—W Knox
Class—Willie Shaw
Class—Winnie Knox
Claude Bechamp 1st
Claude Elliott 1st
Claude Elliott SIS Class Ccl
Clyde Stallion—1st Foster Dowe
Cody Martineau Class
Confirmation Class
considered—1st A G Proudfoot
cooking—1st
Corrigan 1st
Corrigan Gary Hodglns Gary Hodglns Group Class Donald Corrigan Junior
crochet—1st
cup—1st
Dale 2. Arthur Somerville 3. Class IV
Dale Class
Dan Mini-Class
Dave Class
Dave Field Crops Class
Dave Moore Class
Dave Moore Class Ad/Circulation
Dave Moore Class.
David Grant 2. Ill Class—Ezra
David Moore February 1st
Dear Sir 1st C. Dur
Deborah Confirmation Class
Derrick Keith Horsedraw Light Class
Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Display Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Class
Display Class
Dolan L Kev Class
Don Class
Don Off Hoad Class
Donald Corrigan Donald Corrigan Female Bom Jan 1st
Donna Wilson Judge Nancy Leppard Registered Western Line Class
Dorothy 1st Prizes
Douglas Class
draft—1st W G Corrigan
Driver-1st W J Smith
driver—1st Carey
Drummond Lisa Class
Dunn Open Fan - Allan Dunn der Liquid Class
Earl Turner 1st
Edgar Class Schwartz
Edgar Donston 1st Shaw
Edmund Maitm Class
Edward Beckett Trail Horse Class- Murray Bonshor
Edward Gib-1 June 1st
Elizabeth Wins Driving Class
Ellen 1st
Equitation Class—Laird Graham Dorothy McColl
Eva Armstrong 3. Class II
Eva Morrison 1st
Evans Class I4A Refrigerator
Evelyn Dale 1st
Fancy Class
female—1st
Fiffct-class Barber.
Fifty First-Class Coaches
Finn Class Table*
First-class
First-class Barber.
First-class Livery
First-class Livery Attached
First-class Livkhy Attached
First-class Livreur
First-class Livrry
Foil—First-class Barber.
Foit—First-class Barber.
Fort—Fiist-class Barber.
Fort—First-class Barber.
Fourth Class Grade—Ella White
Fourth Class- Aunie
Frank Class
Fred Class
Fred Lusk 1st County
Gary Hanson Snowmobile Races Fan Class
gelding—1st
Gelding—1st L A. Smart
Geordie Owen Keith Class
George Class
George Russell George Macintosh 1st Shawville Troop Garry Zahodnick
Gerald Colburn Fan Cool Class
Gerald Dagg PROVINCE DE QUEBEC 1st
Gerald Light Class
girl—1st W Moore
Gloria F Tubman Mim Class
Grace Carty Led Graduating Class Id Nursing
Graduating Class Rehekah
Grant Class
Green Hunter Class
Greg Class
Group Class Melvin W
H *°1st ^or
H 1ST
H 1Y Class
H Class—1
H- H 1st
Hall 1ST 4M Ella Romain
harness—1st
Harold Russell Class
Harry McCleary 1st Shawville Troop
Head-of-the-Class Values
Heather Class
Heather Dickson Display Ad Mgr Brent Horner Display Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Class
Heather Dickson Display Ad Mgr Brent Horner Display Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Class Ad
Henry Barnabe Wolf Cub Instructor IrWin Wison 1st Shawvllle Crew
High-class Horse
High-class Mixtures
Ho CLASS#
Holly Drummond Class II
Holstein Class Extra Lassie Leadef
Horse Class
horse—1st
Host G lose—1st Claude ElliotL Harry Horigin*
Hugh Young Second Class Honours
Hwvy Class
Hynes Class
Hynes Class Ad/Circuiatlon Claire Lunam Journalist Sylvia Bakker Let’s
Hynes Class Ad/Cscu#otion Clave Lunom
Hynes Class* Ad/Circulation Claire Lunam Journalist Colette Blain
IAdLIîi Jr H Class.-1 Ollie McFarlane
Ill Class IV
Intermediate Class
Intermediate Showmanship Class
Irvion Class
Irwin 1st Star Tenderpad
Irwin Wilson 1st Shawville Troop To
IV Class
J A. E. Provost E MuJch 1st
Jack Class
Jackie Clarkt Holstein Calf Class
James Class
James E. Barber.-Class
James Hennesay 1st
Jan 1st
Jane 1st
Jas Grant Junior Class Boys
Jean Baptiste School Class
Jean: Class B
Jeff Class
Jennie Class IV
Jennifer Class
Jennifer Des Graduating Class
Jerry Class
Jim Moffat’s Primary Class
Jimmy Class 130
Jocelyn Class
Jocelyne Class
Joe Morin Class
John Alex- Graduation Class
John Ambulance Class Calumet Island
John Carmichael 1st Shawville Troop
John Class
John Modified Class
John Paul II Class
John Paul It Class
John Stewart 1st Shaw
John Thom 1st
Joseph 1st
Katherine H/ies Class
Katherine Hy Class Ai
Katherine Hynes Advertising Sales Richard Wills Editor Kim Thalheimer Journalist Claire Lunam Class
Katherine Hynes Class
Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circuiatlon Clore
Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circulation
Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Cireolation Claire Lunam Journalist Sytoa Bokker
Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Orcukïtlon Ckxre Lunom
Katherine Hynes Class Ad/OrcukJtion Claire Lunam Journalist SytviaBakkef ADVERTISING
Katherine Hynes Darkroom Dave Moore Class.
Keith Bar- Class
Kellie Ann Beck Class
Ken 2nd Class Pathfinder
Ken Class
Ken Dubeau 1st Ray Johnston
Kim Thalheimer Class
Lawrence Confirmation Class
Lawrence Wallace 1st
Li C Kawasaki Class
Limited J High-Class Automobiles
Linda Class
Linus Class
lion—1st
Llzsic Craig 1st
Louise Class
Lyman Hor- 2nd Class-L.
M A Whelen Heading—1st
M —1st
Mabel Wal V Class
male—1st David Mc-1
Manager Class XII-A—Ponies Single
Marc Class
MARC H 1st R> Rev.
Margaret Martin Class Historian
Marie Villeneuve 1st G Beaudoin
Marjorie McCredie 1st Period
Mark Lance Petty Officer 2nd Class
Market Lamb Class
Marshall Class
Mel Tandem Class
Meredith Class
Michael Class
Michael Rusen- Class
Michel Commercial Class
Mike Normoyle Moyenne Class
Mildred Gibsonvs Primary Class
Miller Graham Class
Mini Class
Minor Hockey 1st Annual Golf Tournament
Mitchell McCann Class TA Handmade
Model Albert Armstrong 1st Qu.von Troop To Be Tenderfoot Chirm Phillip Long Chum Garry Young Chum D
Monica Class
Mr Francis Dancing Class
Mrs. Iverson Harris 1st Pontiac Crew Yours Truly
Mrs. Marshall Laugh-the 1st
Nancy Moore July 1st
Native Class
Neil Heavy Class
Nicole Chretien Cliff Greer Eric & Evelyn Campbell Louis-Henri Vaillant Murdock Class
Norris Horner 1st Vivian Millar
November 1st
November J 1st
O ''CLASS WORKMANSHIp''aND SAT-
O A XJ Tl O 1ST
O B 1ST T B "W" ANTED.
Omar Class
Open- Murray Bonahor 1st Jr.
paintings—1st
Pat Class
Patricia Hod- Class
Patsy Burke Mini-Class
Paul 1st Anna Young
Paul Dufault Class
Paul McGee Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class
Paul McGee Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circulotion Claire Lunam
Paul ShawvHle 1st
Paul Shawville 1st
Paul Shawvilte 1st
Pete Allard 1st Ray
Peter Class
Peter Lamothe Class Wendy
Peter Scharf Light Class
Port—First-class Barber
Quebec 1st Shaw
R E 1st Politician R
R T 1st David Me
Ray Class
Raymond Desjardins 3. Class
Raymond Rowat 1st
Rebecca Class
Rev Owen 1st
Rich- Class
Richard W*S Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circuiotion Clore Lunom Journalist Sylvia B
Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Horner Display Ad Sales Katherine Hynes Class
Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class
Richard WWs Display Ad Manager Kathenoe Hynes Class Ad/Circuiatlon Ctaire Lunom Journalist SyMa Bok
Richard WWs Display Ad Manoger Katherine Hynes Class Ad/CtrcukJhon Claire Lunam Joumatist Sylvia Bo
Rick At-class
Rick Char-class
Rick Ladysmith Results Ton Class
Rideau St* V 1st June
Riding Class Sr Sheila Rondeau
Robert Dale 3rd Third Class
Robert Hobbs 1st Shawville Troop
Robert Kingdon 1ST SHAW
Robert Lester 1st Shawville Troop Shawville
Rod Class
Ron Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wis Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circulat
Ronald Dean Heads Class At Kemptville
Ronald Richardson 1st Shawville Crew Stamp Collector Squire Robert G. Lester
Rose Class IV
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editcx Richard Wits Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Or
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Orculation
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard VVTUs Display Ad Manager Katherme Hynes Class Ad/Circul
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wilis Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circu
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wilts Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circu
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wins Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Grcula
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wis Duptoy Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circutot
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Witis Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Clrcu
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wits Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circul
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Witts Deploy Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Clrcut
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Witts Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/OrcUo
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Witts Duplay Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circul
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wtiis Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Ckcul
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard WWs Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circuia
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard WWs Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circula
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard WWs Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Qrcukjt
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard WWs Dtipiov Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circu(
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard WWs Duplay Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/CtrcukJt
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard WWs Duplay Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Grcutatt
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Edrtor Richard Witts Deploy Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Cifcui
Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Edtof Richard Wls Display Ad Manager Kotheme Hynes Class Ad/Circulatio
Ross Dickson Heather Ockson Edttor Richard Wilts Osptay Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Circula
Ross Dickson Heatrw Dickson Ecttof Richard Wilis Display Ad Manage* Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Cvculo
Ross Dickson Heotrw Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Ad/Clrcot
Ryan Smi-Class
Ryan Smiley Class
Sandra Evans Rebecca Tracy Class
Schneider 1st
Schulu Class
Second Class Honours
Second Class—Fred Hickey 1
September 1st
Shannon Class
Sharon Carncre Class
Shawn Graham Class
Shawville Class Schedule
Shelley Class
Shelley M Kalttki Class
Shirley Park Third Class—Robert Hobbs
Shirley Rci-bertz 1st
Smiley Class
Sparrow Class
Special Class III Fits GM
Stallion Class A. Quebec Stallion En- To
Stallion Class A. Quebec Stallion Enrollment Board
Stallion Class A. Quebec Stalliorr Enrollment Board
Stella Sullivan Class Party
Stephen Rusenstmm Class
Sterling Tenderpad 1st Star
Stevenson 2. Sr. Ill Class—Tenn Connelly
Sylvia Bakker Reporter Pout McGee Display Ad Manager Katherine Hynes Class Adz Circulation
Taylor O R8T-CLASS WORKMANSHIP^AND SAT- ISFACTION GUARANTEED.
Teacher Class
team—1st
Third Class Jr.—Hannah Stender 1
Thomas 1st
Thomas Class
Tim Perry’s Junior Class Rhonda Richardson
Tommy Fraser Gents 1st
Turner President- Mrs Willard Elliott 1st Vice President- Mrs Art Hayes
Valerie Bridge-Class 8. R Wilson
Vanesse Piano Class
W 1st— Doug.
Wallace Barber; 1st
White Class
William Col-lee 1st
William Graduating Class
William Shirley 1st
Wilson Class
Window Class.
yards—1st
—1st
122 1st.
1st
1st Annual Community
1st Annual Field
1ST Ave
1st Avenue
1ST Avenue Road
1st Avenue West Amos
1st Aylmer
1st Eivvn l I HtVFUEL
1st El
1st Hickey
1st Irvine Cahill
1st Irvine Shea ;
1st Lake
1ST Main Street
1st Owen Sound
1st Parry Sound
1st River
1st September
1st ShawviHe l ack SOS.
1st Shawvllle
1st St. Paul
1ST*
1st* V
1st-SilVev Trophy
1st.
1st.-Mr
1st—Silver Trophy
age—1st Newton
And-class
Calf—1st
calf—1st W J Tugman
Class
class-1
Class—Nellie Sinclair l
Filly—1st Irvine Brownlee
First-class
First-class River
First-class Square
FLEA MARKET l «1st
Fort Class
Fort Fourth Class
Fort McMur-class
Fourth Class l A. Moore
Fresh IJi"h-Class
George—1st Newton
Ill Class.-David
Ill Class—Ezra
Infant Class—Clam l
James Oner l a*e 1st
June 1st
Montreal Toronto X Vancouver 1ST io*2 l U m-y
Norway Bay United 1st
Ontario CLASS.
Ottaua River 1st Range
race—1st
Richmond Clydesdales Class
Rim—1st Newton Lewis
S W l N K. Class
Spelling.-1st
Spring Horner Class
Third Class l Farmers
Tpri l 1st
West 1st Avenue
West 1st Avenue Vancouver
Worthy—1st
Y l 1st
YOUNG. First-class River
“1st Annual Community Fundraiser
-1st
12,000 Super Stock Class
15.200 Field Stock Class
1st
1ST & AND INSECTS.
1st &
1st & 2nd o0^ ROCK’N ROLL AT IT’S BEST STING ENTERTAINMENT EVERY WEEKEND
1st & 2nd PLACE TROPHIES + PRIZES
1st & February 8th U •
1st & Reserve Grand
1st & Reserve Sweezey
1st Baptist Church
1st Battalion Duke
1st Beef Strain Austin Ca
1st Birthday
1st Brownie Pack
1st Cavalry Brigade
1st Com
1st Com Chap Kec-See
1st Com E.
1st Com-
1st Com- Son Farm Supply
1st Com- Treated
1st Corners
1st Correspondent Bristol
1st Cub Pack
1st Cub Pack received Service Bars
1st Division
1st Division of Bnato*;
1st Dutch Red
1st Edmundston Pack
1st Ferry
1ST Full
1st Grand Prize
1st H N Charteris Pines B RESTAURANT
1st Life Guards
1st Line Rd
1st Line Rd.
1st Line Road
1st Maple Creek Belgians
1st Marilyn Meehan
1st Michael’s School;
1st Mrs.
1st of ANTIQUES WANTED.
1st of Electric
1st Oil Change Incl
1st Onslow Elementary School Spring Concert
1st Period Royce Richardson - Royce Richardson Heather
1st Presbyterian Church
1st prize- Sa
1st Prussian Regiment of Guards
1st Qib Pack
1st RE-ELECT Royce
1st Shawville Pack
1st Shawville Pack 1st Star Tests George Russell Polishing
1st Shawville Pack Leader
1st SHAWVILLE PACK Registered Harwood Doherty 1st Star Knots Scout Gazette
1st Shawville Pack Transferred
1st Shawville Troop
1st Shawvllle Pack
1st Shop
1st Sliawville Pack Invested John Tracy
1st Standard Bearer; Basil
1st Star
1st Star 1st Star Tenderpad Tenderpad Chum Tenderpad Terude
1st Star Bristol
1st Star Cabs
1st Star Cub
1st Star Cubs:-Marshall Burke
1st Star Gardners Badge Artist Badge Collectors Badge C-3
1st Star Knots
1st That Word
1st Tire
1st Tu< la
1st V P
1st Vice Pres
1st Waltham Boys
1ST- Free Methodist Church
1st- Ronnie Beattie
1st- Steelers
1st— Dominion
1st—The
2.30 p.m. Service Class
2nd Star Knots 1st Star Knots Proficiency Badges HI Brian
4-H Junior Class
435242B16 Writs Bristol CLASS A MECHANICAL FIELD.
6.00 Class Mall
7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Bristol 1st and
7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service JS N 1 Bristol 1st and
Adjustment Your Employee Price* INSURANCE INSTITUTE BEST-IN-CLASS FUEL EFFICIENCY HWY HWY
Adult Bible Study WEDNESDAY Adult Confirmation Class THURSDAY
Adult Education Agricultural Class
Advanced Senior Class—Miss Hath
Aged Stallion Halter Class
AÏH "IVe Buy AH Class
Ami..— Gkbkrmovnt School Class IV.—Carrie
An Education Committee Plans Celtic Art Class
APPLE Auto Class
APPLE Auto Class Ci
APPLE Auto Class AUTHORIZED
APPLE Auto Class ISM
APPLE Auto Class Public
APPLE Auto Class Shawville Auto Service
April 1st Postal Code EASTER WEEKEND
Association Formed Cement Nails Paint Putty Class
Aug. 1st & 2nd -
BEEF CLASS.
Beef Show Line Class
Best Costume 1st Prize-$150.00 2nd Prize
Best Interbreed Udder Class
Best Light Heavy Class
Best Udder Class
Best Wishes Grads ATKINSONS BAR Congratulations Class
Billy Bell 1st Shawville Troop Promotions
BLAIKIE VlCE-PRKSIDKNTSi High Class
BLAINE STRUTT Inter-provincial Licensed Class
Blue Baking Powder 1st Mrs.
breed—1st
Bristol 1st
Bristol 1st SpN &
Bristol 1st and
Bristol Class IV
Bristol HIGH CLASS
Bristol IV Class
Bristol P.P.H.S. Class
Bristol Wharf First-class Livery Attached
Bristol; Double Class
Brooms Snow Shovels Cement Paper Putty Class Axes Bolts Stable Scoops Cow Chains Roofing Hinges Pai
BRYAN MURRAY 1st Annual Invitational Golf Tournament PONTEFRACT GOLF CLUB Fort Cou
Bryson 1 APPLE Auto Class
BRYSON TOWN HALL 1st &
BULLDOZER S TRUCK RENTAL On April 1st Shawviile Pee Wee All Stars
Bull—Clarke Bros 1st E. MEREDITH
BUSINESS FOB SALE First-class Restaurant
C A N H Y A 1st Fish
Cal 1st
Carson Hodgins— 1st Royce Richardson
Casino du Fworld-class
CHAMBERS First And Second Class Protein Foods Still
Chi 1st Church Cathedral
Chrysler E-Class
Church Wesleyan Church Wesleyan Church Wesleyan Church Happy 1st Anniversary Sunday School Morning
Civil Service Class
CLASS
CLASS CLOTHING
CO 1st
CO 1ST Y COUXCIL O’MEARA & HOWE’S.
Commercial and Services Group Class
Communications Operator Tht St. John First Aid Class
Corrugated Iron First Class
Corrugated Iron First Class DIRECT
Corrugated Iron First Class UNDERTAKERS SHAWVILLE
COSTUME 1st Prize
COSTUME CLASS Dorothy McCall
COSTUME PRIZES 1st Prize
Council Onslow North Corrugated Iron First Class M
Dickson — Publishers & Editors Second Class Mail
DOORS CLASS & SCRKKN KKPAIRS
DOORS CLASS* SCREEN REPAIRS QUYON
Downfilled Shells & Fleece Corduroy Pants & Wool Sweaters 1st TIME ON
DRESS SHIRTS 1st Prize Beautiful Eight-piece Walnut Finish Dining Value
DRY GOODS AT ARCADE AN A First-class Milch Cow
ECONOMIC COUNCIL NOTES AND COMMENT FRENCH BA PI 1ST CHURCH Otter Lake Pastor A
Education Art Class
February 1st School
Field Stock Class
Financial Abstract AS AT 1st JANUARY
First Aid Class Shawvillc High School
First Class Elementary
First Class Elementary Dip
First Class Elementary Diplomas
First Class Stock
FIRST CLASS WOOL RABBITS PULLETS
First Class—Muud Small
FIRST-CLASS
First-class Badine Oil
First-class Elementary Diploma
First-class Farm
First-class Maciune Oil SIIAWVILLE
Fletcher & Son Group Class Ne
FORD CLASS HARD.
FridayyNovember 1st &
Frost & Wood TOOKE BROS’ HIGH CLASS
Grand Bank Clasiified Advertising ÜOR KALB—FIRST CLASS
HAIL LIABILITY ACCIDENT S I C K N ESS PLATE CLASS AUTOMOBILE GUARANTEE BONDS
Heritage College Class
HI I Stock Class
Hi Mol Young Men’s Bible Class
High-class Horse
High-class Mundell
Hign-class Horse
Hilton Mines; 1st
Home acid School Association 1st Annual
Home Nursing Class
Home Nursing Has Large Class
Horse Drawing Contest Light Class
Horse Drawing Light Class
House of High-Class Footwear
Ib Field Stock Class
Ib Super Stock Class
IF YOU WANT FIRST CLASS Bread
III Class Read
Inter-Breed Best Udder Class
IOME FURNITURE 1st Annual Garage Sale
IRST''CLASS TVORKMAXStilP^AND
JD Polled Herefords Class
JOHNS LUTHERAN CHURCH 1st
JULY 1st CHICKEN BARBECUE
Junior girts—1st Cathy Rout-llffe
Junior St. Johns Ambulance Class
Junior Yearling Holstein Heifer Class
K 1ST Kiev.
K TIV High-Class Tailoring
Ked Cross Nursing Class
KEEPS IT. 1st Grand Prize
Kenneth Austin Cemetery Appliance Service Ltd. 1st PILON GARAGE INC.
Knight LOWEST ONEWAY FIRST-CLASS FAHK-Date
l 1st
L 1st Division Classified Casino
l N. H FANCY WORK-CLASS
l «1st
Ladies 1st Mary Belsher;
Ladies’ Bible Class
Lb Field Stock Class
LB STOCK CLASS- Foley Pulling Team
Life Insurance Phone •1ST FRIEND CHURCH DIRECTORY ODORLESS CLEANING Bus 6473737
Light Horse Class
Light Horse Hitch Class
Ltd Confirmation Class
Marjory Perry 1st Cub
MAXSOM S AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE Licensed Class
McGill Music St. Edward’s Examinations Senior Class Kirkham
Mctrod 1st Church
Merchants 1st Prize Bunny
Methodist Young Ladies Class
Midsummer Groceries High Class
MILLAR Cement Nails Paint Putty Class Locks Hand Saws
MONTH Front Wheel Class
Morning Kindergarten Class
Morrow Three Gaited Pleasure Horse Class
MRC des Collines de Standard AUTO CLASS
Mundell High-class Service
Municipal Council the County of Pontia 1st Division
New Line Very High Class
Oct 1st HILTON MINES
OUTAOUAIS ALLIANCE 1st Annual Invitational Golf Tournament
Outdoor Education Class
Pan-German-1st Tarty—Patriotic Military Organizations Are Support
Pee Wee Dairy Class
Pembroke Milling Co 1st
Percival Resigns Sept. 1st Hospital Campaign Closes Total
Pinto Valley Ranch 1st & 2nd Pr Wagon Horses
Pontiac Agricultural Society Class A
Pontiac Agricultural Society No. PURE BREEDS—CLASS
PONTIAC Auto Class
Pontiac Bristol kx 1st Hull SA
Pontiac Community Class
PONTIAC COMPUTERS/QOUEST.NET Congratulations Class
Pontiac Plumbing Licensed Class
Pontiac Protestant High School Special Class Trip
Pontiac Squash Club October 1st Call Debbie
Pontiac WÊÊÊ 1st Division
Portage du Fort—First.class
Practical Nursing Class
PRENDERGAST TINSMITH & PLUMBER 1st Henry SHAWVILLE
Pro Sacead Class Moil
Producing Best Class
Promutuel SHAWVILLE-CLARENDON’S 1ST Crabtree & Evelyn Products L
Purse—1st Art Mulligan
QC J Happy 1st Birthday Ryan McLean Love Nannie
Quarter Horse Class
Reader s Digest Bristol 1st and
Red Cross Nursing Class
Red Cross Nursing Class Concludes
Registered Cubs 1st Star Jakie Burke
Religion & Life Award 1st Shawville Pack
Rev. High-class Horse
RJ & Dwain Class
Rod Cross Nursing Class
Rosaleen Dickson Second Class Mail
Rosaleen Dickson Second Class Mail Registration Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Class Mail Registration Number Publishers &
Rosaleen Dickson Second Class Mail Reoistretio* Number
Rosaleen Dickson Second Class Mall Registration Number Leg el Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Class Meil Registration Number Legal Deposit
Rosaleen Dickson Second Class Moil Post Office Deportment
Royal Commonwealth Society Class A
SATURDAY Confirmation Class Ladysmith School
Save s4^ 1st Basemen’s Mitt PRO OISICNEO Save
School & Bible Class
School Sept. 1st ROOMERS WANjro-WKh
Second Class Cooking
Second Class Elementary Diploma
Second Class Mall
Second Class-Eddie Creighton
Second Class—Sam Howard
Seconè Class Mall
Secono Class Mall
Seconu Class Mall
Secy District Women’s Institutes 1st Prize Beautiful Bight-piece Walnut Finish Dining
Seeead Class Mall
Sept. 1st Morning Prayer 10.30
SEPTEMBER Ltd 1ST
Service Bristol 1st and
Service Representative HERD CLASS E
Shawville Standard Church LADIES SEWING CLASS AT QUYON HIGH SCHOOL
Shoe Store First-Class Goods; Spring
Simmons High-class Products GmQC Let
Simmons High-class Products >1/2 SIMMONS INNER-SPRING MATTRESSES
Simmons High-class Products SIMMONS INNER SPRING MATTRESSES
Single Ladies Cart Class
Site Store First-Class Goods
Sloe Store First-Class Goods
Snowmobile Races Fan Class
SOLD AT LA First-class
Son* 2 Life Insurance Class
Southwestern School of Auctioneering Nett Class April
Special Education Class
St Jean Baptiste School Class
St. John Ambulance Class
St. John Class
St. John First Aid Class
Stationary Engineer Certificate Class
Stewart Bros CLASS XIV.
Stewart Bros CLASS XVI.
STRONG MAN" A Roaring High-Class Comedy Feature Dance
Student R.N.A. Class
Talking Pictures Araprior Oat-class Shawville Wildcats A
TEA Trans Atlantic Class
Teen Class
THE SHAWVILLE RINK First-Class Pictures
Third Class Elementary
Third Class Elementary Diploma
THIRD CLASS.
Third Red Cross Nursing Class Commences October
Third Shawville Red Cross Nursing Class Concludes
TOOKE BROS Corrugated Iron First Class Poplar
TOUCH OF CLASS" WICKER FURNITURE AND J BASKETS GALORE
Trans Atlantic Class
TROPHIES SEPTEMBER 1st &
TT" Second Class Mail
TUF FOIllTV HIGH CLASS
Union Bible Class
United Church March 1st
US HElPs KINDERGARTEN CLASS Parents
Western Horse Show If Road Class Horse
White Leghorns—1st B T Stark
Worker - Class
X Womens Institute 1st Shawvllle;
Young Ladies’ Bible Class
Young Mens Bible Class
Young Men’s Bible Class
«1st cemetery