Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Person Detail

647-5526 Ladysmith Wayne Dunlop

Issues the person appears in:

83471_1992-09-16 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
!647-32511
....819-647-2211
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 L J Electronic Filing
0/2/OC9 Wayne Maheral
1-819-647-2241 Mercredi
1-866-459-7150 Ladysmith
1-877-647-5184 JR Quebec
10.00—Contented Hour Wayne King
19)647-07
2008 819-647-2204 Cat
2nd Hen Wayne Telford
4L* W *f Ladysmith Mud
5512,647-2659 ole Karen Kelly Fred Mulligan
613-523-8182 819-647-5878 Jr >
613-732-2843 819-647-2814 X Andrea Cranfletd
623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis Arnprior
623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis Amprior
647
647 2236
647 2455- 0,c Quebec
647 3423 Jr RED
647*2438.
647*5605
647-
647- *jyi3 Campbell
647- 1xa30 Campbell
647- Campbell
647- Dear
647- Hay
647- Hay -
647- Hay - Square
647- Mrs. Neil Saturday
647- Municipalité
647- Murray
647- Music
647- Ouyon
647- Renfrew
647- Schwartz
647- Taylor
647-1942 W.J. HAYES
647-20 Ann Rogers
647-2025 Stuart Graham Financial Services
647-2030
647-2032 Fortier
647-2057.
647-2063 Prop Hugh McCauley Québec
647-2068 W.J. Hayes
647-2069
647-2073
647-2074
647-2074 A K A I
647-21
647-2108 Lloyd
647-2110
647-2114
647-2122 Land
647-2131
647-2140
647-2145
647-2145 L .
647-2149
647-2166
647-2169 Harris - Greer Karen Cartman
647-2169 or Karen Towle
647-2191
647-2191 Charteris Kenneth Sherwood Smi-
647-2191 Ada Daley
647-2191 Ada Daley 458-2536 Charteris Iris Smith
647-2191 Campbell
647-2191 Edith Montgomery
647-2191 Hodgins
647-2191 Marion
647-2191 T H Im
647-2192
647-21SS.
647-22
647-22 Wilson
647-2204
647-2204 % H #
647-2204 After
647-2204 Campbell
647-2204 da
647-2204 DeL
647-2204 Del Arpenteur Géomètre
647-2204 Fax
647-2204 Grant C. Werry 623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis
647-2204 Hull
647-2204 Kim
647-2204 L *
647-2204 Ma
647-2204 Sutton
647-2204 V V Daniel Cauchy Stéphane Brosseau
647-2204 Z
647-2205
647-2205 V V F Z Dusk Giant Fireworks Display Sur
647-2205 Campbell
647-2205 Clarke
647-2205 Peck
647-2206
647-2207 Atkinson
647-2218
647-2236 Murray
647-2247
647-2251
647-2254 Schwartz
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Campbell
647-2264
647-2277 Johnston
647-2306 Johnston
647-2311
647-2313
647-2325
647-2343
647-2353
647-2366
647-2369 Gray
647-2372 * Quebec
647-2376
647-2377 Consommation
647-2391
647-24*9
647-2402
647-2402 Dawson Moorhead
647-2402 Sandy Welburn
647-2403
647-2412 Markus
647-2417
647-2417 K H Box
647-2418
647-2419
647-2430 Mrs.
647-2434 Powell
647-2444 INSURANCE Campbell
647-2455
647-2457
647-2461
647-2472
647-2475 M K Maas
647-2488
647-2492 Interior/exterior
647-2500
647-2502
647-2513
647-2526
647-2529 Kelly
647-2531
647-2545
647-2545 Mixed
647-2546 W.J. Hayes
647-2550
647-2577
647-2593 Tom
647-2596
647-2606
647-2625 Shaw
647-2627 O V ?47-39 -•
647-2627 Ray
647-2628 Stove
647-2633 F E. Lacourse
647-2642
647-2656
647-2659
647-2670
647-2677
647-2680
647-2689
647-2701
647-2704
647-2712
647-2720
647-2720 Murray
647-2721
647-2722
647-2727
647-2727 After
647-2732
647-2732 al R^nHnn< riuh
647-2733
647-2737
647-2737 Volley
647-2746
647-2764 K H Box
647-2772 Mrs Ross
647-2788
647-2796
647-2800
647-2814
647-2814 OTC
647-2822 Jr FLIC.
647-2824 » Marie Ray Sheppard
647-2825
647-2828
647-2842
647-2864 Q V-
647-2870
647-2872
647-2876 Shawville
647-2877 Russell
647-2882 Live
647-2895
647-2895 Shawville
647-2911
647-2921
647-2921 Campbell
647-2924
647-2924 Quaile-Costello
647-2929
647-2937
647-2937 Z 647-3357 P.O.
647-2943 Roos
647-2948 Queen Street
647-2953
647-2953 De
647-2955
647-2955 T jkpEGG-CITING SPECIALS-i
647-2963
647-2971 Ole SUNDAY
647-2971 Strawberry Supper
647-2972 W.J. Hayes
647-2975 intermediate Karen Saunders
647-2975 Wilson
647-2979 Mon
647-2S2S Z X CHRIST CHUECH.
647-3 2 Baker
647-3000
647-3059 Murray
647-3063
647-31
647-3100
647-3106
647-3121 Rob Campbell
647-3137
647-3144 O J24 Wilson
647-3149
647-3166
647-3166 I Betty Cameron
647-3183 Dog
647-3191
647-3191 u Jr a
647-3206
647-3207
647-3207 SATURDAY
647-3207 Your
647-3210
647-3213
647-3213 I Jr BB
647-3215 S B FARLEY
647-3216 X Campbell
647-3221
647-3221 Grant
647-3222
647-3222 O MOT] BCHJDXC]
647-3227
647-3231 Mrs. Grant Fades
647-3254
647-3256
647-3272
647-3283
647-3283 Mi
647-3290 Kelly
647-3290 Kenneth E. Eckford
647-3304 Shawvllle
647-3313
647-3333
647-3334
647-3339 O ©
647-3340
647-3358.X A1 X A1
647-3379
647-3380
647-34
647-340#
647-3405
647-3408
647-3419 - Susan Knox
647-3421 W -photo Pat Schoular Requests
647-3423
647-3424
647-3426
647-3441
647-3456 Grant C. Werry Amprior
647-3459
647-3459 648-5821 Betty Get
647-3459 Ada Daley
647-3459 Caldwell Quebec
647-3459 Marion Kelly.
647-3459 Murray Graham -
647-3459 Rev. Neil
647-3459^4 V .
647-347#
647-3471 Alexander
647-3473
647-3477 MOOSE Hunt
647-3478
647-3487
647-348P Pneus
647-3493 Emery
647-35 Secretary-manager Gerard Binette
647-3513 Shew-
647-3526
647-3526 "L" Rabbit Ranch Wakefield Que Box
647-3526 Keith R.
647-3526 OTC
647-3538
647-3542
647-3545
647-3547
647-3567
647-3573 Saturdays
647-3586 G W. Korpet
647-36
647-3600
647-3607
647-3614
647-3620 Taylor
647-3635
647-3639 Murray
647-3640
647-3642
647-3657
647-3666
647-3669 Marion VViddicombe
647-3685
647-3707 Giuliani
647-3714 Mrs Norris Horner
647-3715
647-3715 Shawville
647-3722 Simmental
647-3723 Powell
647-3728
647-3732 B.C.S. Recreation Director EVA ANDAI STUDIO
647-3732 Shawville Town Hall
647-3735
647-3737
647-3738
647-3742
647-3749 III
647-3751
647-3787
647-3788
647-38
647-3805
647-3817
647-3823 Mrs Jean Morrison Shew-I Owner
647-3827
647-3831
647-3831 Ole BOX 430
647-3831 Powell
647-3836
647-3838.
647-3841
647-3841 V %
647-3841 I Jr v lt
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain Dion Notaire
647-3848 Schwartz
647-3855 Ada Daley
647-3855 Campbell
647-3855 Quyon Campbell
647-3858 Schwartz
647-3861
647-3861 Helen s Fur Salon
647-3861 W.J. Hayes
647-3866
647-3884
647-3884 McNelly
647-3887
647-3898
647-3904 Stewart
647-3927
647-3950
647-3950 February July 11:00
647-3950 February-July
647-3952
647-3960
647-3961
647-3963
647-3968
647-5 1 par Karen Kelly
647-5022
647-5022 K £ Drain Cleaning Repairs
647-5110
647-5113 Laird Graham Branch Manager
647-5113 Laird Graham Directeur
647-5121 Powell
647-5140
647-5140 Marion Best
647-5153
647-5167
647-5167 Heathen
647-5167 Heather.
647-5167 K*
647-5276
647-5276 L J <
647-53
647-5304
647-5306
647-5332
647-5332 Leslie
647-5344
647-5348
647-5362
647-5378
647-539$
647-5405 Bristol Quebec
647-5413
647-5418 Smith
647-5439
647-5440
647-5443
647-5446 Garland Canada Manpower Carol
647-5447
647-5452 V
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Name Adores Postai Code
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Parking Lots Demolition Financing
647-5474
647-5481
647-5485
647-5526
647-5526 Ada Daley
647-5526 Ada Daley 458-2536 Ladysmith Iris Smith __ 648-5821
647-5526 Ado Daley
647-5526 Campbell
647-5526 Ladysmith Wayne Dunlop
647-5542 Edith
647-5553 Mrs. Clifford Horner
647-5563
647-5564
647-5564 Albert J. Congdon WED NOV
647-5581
647-5583 Shirts
647-5585
647-56 Ole
647-5605
647-5605 (Joan) Western Quebec
647-5611
647-5614 Palmer
647-5622
647-5625
647-5630.XA23 Kearns
647-5632
647-5654 or-2604 Quebec
647-5662
647-5663
647-5666 W
647-5677
647-5682 Ada Daley
647-5682 Campbell
647-5683
647-5685
647-5701
647-5702
647-5702 • B D Thompson
647-5711
647-5718 W i*
647-5755
647-5755 Augmentation
647-5755 Phone
647-5767
647-5779
647-5779.2BM18
647-5805 Dust
647-5808
647-5808 W.J. Hayes
647-5848 Zion
647-5878
647-5932 T
647-5934 Powell
647-5939
647-5942
647-5943 Bruce
647-5943 Horns
647-5959
647-5963 Herman
647-5976
647-5979
647-5993
647-59R8
647-5S43
647-6001
647-6167 Heathen
647-6300 Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon
647-6424
647-6511 Russell
647-6552
647-6624
647-6797 Atkinson
647-6801 Harris
647-6967
647-8641 Ruby Dele
647-bjy12 Tom s
647-Contact
647-German Sheppard
647-j
647-lour
647-S73S V #
647-sorting
647.2455 Ole SATURDAY
647.2590
647^251
647~3282-_2ÎÇ
647—3354
647—3601
689-2555 647-3135 689-2555 648-2270 Lloyd Hodgins
7omy28 CARRUTHERS Wayne
8-noon 819-647-2814
819- L 647-2204 Responsible
819-647-2114 Ma
819-647-2165 Y ARMED FORCES
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Découvrez-les
819-647-2204 W.J. Hayes
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Leslie
819-647-2206 Marcel Berard
819-647-2261
819-647-2346
819-647-2450
819-647-2546-331 Campbell
819-647-2670 Toll
819-647-2776 Please
819-647-2814
819-647-2854 Murray
819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-3052
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3179 Stewart
819-647-3313
819-647-3356
819-647-3540 Maloney
819-647-3730
819-647-3861 W.J. Hayes
819-647-3862 Municipality
819-647-5022
819-647-5252
819-647-5711 W.J. Hayes
819-647-5878
819-647-5932
819-647-5993
819-647-6142 Murray
819-647-6640 Blake
819-647-6900 4bj28 Shawville Lions Hall
819-647-6900 4xf10 Shawville
819-647-6900._4xf10
819-647.2814
819-770-9111 647-2204 Ross Dickson
A. Bur- Wayne McKnight
A1 Corrigan 647-3283 Mu Utronki Appliances Furniture Ltd.
Adult John Wayne Ernie Kovacs Fabian Capucine Stewart Granger
Agent 647-3357 Clifford Robinson
Al 819-647-6342 Shawville
Alain Wayne Denault
Alan Christie 647-2971
Alan Ludlow 647-3158
Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Albert Armstrong Wayne Chamberlain
Albert Quesnel SWcu ket LADYSMITH
Allan 647-5943 Cluff
Allan Bruce 647-2503
Allan James 647-2204 James Snyder FAX
Allan Merritt 647-2997
Allan Merritt 647-2997 ST.
Allan Woods Ladysmith
Allen Bruce 647-
Allen Kuehl 647-3808 Trevor Stewart
Allen Ladysmith
Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Soirée
Alvin Wayne
Alvin Wayne Chamberlain
Amy Towle....... Maryse Gravelle 647-5134 Erin Tracy
Andre Ladysmith
Andrea CranfleWTHE EQUITY Wayne Proulx
Andrée Martin Wayne Steward
Andrew Ladysmith
Andrew Tubman Diane Stephens.....647-5855 Trisha White
Andrews A Son Phone 647-2268 ArnpHor Shawville ZZ
Andy Henderson 647-53
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre Tournament
Andy Henderson 647-53 SATURDAY
Andy Homer 647
Andy Horner 647-5212
Andy Horner 647-5212 Wanted
Ann Bussiere 647-31
Ann Dunlop
Ann Dunlop - Sec Treas Salary
Ann Dunlop 174.63
Ann Dunlop Salary
Ann Durant 647-
Ann Durant 647-3950
Ann Durant 647-3950 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July Stark
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July X Oct.
Ann J Dunlop
Ann J. Dunlop
Ann T. Dunlop
Ann Taylor 647
Ann Taylor 647-2161
Ann Taylor 647-2161 CheveuxTech/HairTech
Ann Taylor 647-2161 Dave Moore
Ann Taylor 647-2749 Shawvllle Tel
Anna 819-647-6639
Anna Lafteur Ann 647-8915
Anna) Ladysmith
Anne 647-5 0
Anne Dunlop
Anthony Wayne
Appalloosa Mares Wayne Whippb
Apply Albert ar.v- Ladysmith
Apply Freeman Grant 647-3421 Mrs.
Apply Harold McCoy 647
Apply Mrs. Neil Hodgins 647-3312
Apply Norris Horner 647-3714 Shawville
Apply Russell Judd 647-2139
Apply W 647-2,26.
Armitage Mrs Wayne Armitage
Arnold Ireland 647-5834 Pontiac Printshop
Art Boisvert X Shawville 647-3416
Arthur Wayne Ecker
Ask Corrigan 647-3283 Ask Other Grasses Orchard Grass
Asselin David Wayne Monday
Assistant Coach Wayne Walsh
Association D I R C T O R Y 647-2172 AUCTION SALE
At Ladysmith
Athol Dale 647-2780
Au-Wayne Adams
Austin Ladysmith Eardley Yam
Award Pro- Wayne Adams
B •LADYSMITH- B •
Baird Wayne
Barb Harris 647-3256
Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics
Barbara 647-3256
Barbara Cruickahank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711 Call Fred
Barbara Dunlop
Barbara Ross 647
Barbara Ross 647-5647
Barbara Tanguay 647-5627
Barbara TELEPHONE 647-2204
Barber 647- 840 b
Barber 647-3403 Residence
Barber 647-3494 "
Barber 647-3635
Barber 647-3635 NO
Barber 647-3635 Visiting
Barber 647-3635.
Barber 647-3636.
Barber 647-5547
Barber 647-5547 .
Barber 647-5547 8l243xml7
Barber 647-5547.
BARBER 647-5718
BARBER 647-5718,647-5768
Barber 647-5718,647-5768 R. Hodgins 647-5233 M. Smith
Barber 647-5718.
Barber 647-5768
Barber 647-6307 Notice
Barber 647-6307 Business
Barber 819-647-5718.
Barber and Wayne
Barber Dave Moore 647-6307 Business
Barber Phone 647
Barber Phone 647-3635 B T V -
Barber Shawville 647-3494 Specialists Hir HEATED
Barry Mrs Hobbs 819-647-3718
Bay Ladysmith
Bay Ladysmith Mrs. Leonard LuhuU
Bay Winter Fair Wayne Moodie Rosalind Elson
Bb Ladysmith
BBSHf®" Wayne Wilson
Bclsher Dian- Wayne
Be van Wayne Graham
Ben 453- Phone 819-647-5653._2bm5
Ben Thompson Ladysmith
Ben Younge 819-647-2670 O a
Bennett Presley Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Bernard and Wayne
Bernard and Wayne Spar-song
Bernard and Wayne Sparling
Bernice Brusenbauch Wayne
Berta Dunlop
Best Buffalo Hunt Ladysmith
Beta Barber 647-5547 Art MacIntyre
Bethel Pentecostal Church ShiwvIHe APTtR Rhone Steve 647-5361
Bethel Tabernacle Wayne Burnside
Betty Cameron 647-2672
Betty Ix)u Dunlop
Betty Wayne Tanner
Bill 647-3904
Bill 647-3904 Campbell
Bill 819-647-5184
Bill Dunlop
Bill Ladysmith
Bill Watson.647-3904
Bill Wayne Venne
Billy Ts 819-647-5140
Billy Ts 819-647-5140.___________2bjy30
Bishop Ladysmith
Blades Ladysmith
Blair Alexander Wayne
Blair Wayne Telford
Bob 647-3737
Bob 647-2247
Bob 647-2484
Bob 647-3165
Bob 647-5378
Bob 647-5433
Bob 647-5643
Bob 819-647-5284
Bob 819-647-5513.___________________xd3
Bob Alexander 647
Bob and Wayne Garnit
Bob Binder 647
Bob Binder 647-3380 Anglican Sylvia Bakker
Bob Fatter A Terry Carrise Wayne Boston White River Bluegra L Prescott Bros. Hugh Scott
Bob Fenton.647-5378
Bob H Phone 647-2601 Shawville
Bob Hanna Wayne Wallace
Bob Kingdon 647-3630.
Bob Klngdon 647
Bob SSTS’Jasfi Ladysmith JWBi
Bob Tracy 647-2671
Bob XM9 Ladysmith
Bonnie 647-2447
Bonnie 647-5223 Old-fashioned
Bonnie 647-5362
Bonnie Richardson 647
Bonnie Richardson 647-5362
Boy-^Brent Dunlop Elma Morrison Grade
Breeder Ban- Wayne Crawford
Brenda 647-3112
Brenda 647-3927
Brenda 647-5836.
Brennans Hill Wayne Brennan
Brent 819-647-2161.___xtc
Brent Dunlop
Brent Dunlop Murray Richardson
Brent Dunlop Wilson
Brent I Dunlop
Brent Krose Giant Tiger Oktoberfest Ladysmith Bretzlaff Store Duties
Brent Sparling Silver Maple Inn Hotel Ladysmith
Brian 1-819-647-3340 Don EVBfT
Brian 1-81^647-3340 Don Registration Races------- Information Entertainment
Brian 1-S19-647-3340 Don 1983
Brian 647-2002.
Brian 647-2185
Brian 647-2210
Brian 647-2438.
Brian 647-2691
Brian 647-5803.
Brian 647-5895
Brian 647-5934
Brian Bradley 647
Brian Bradley 647-
Brian Bradley 647-2560
Brian Deslaurier 647-3497 Call Wade Brown
Brian Donlevy Talking Hay Milland Wayne Morris
Brian Judd 647-2691
Brian Judd 647-2691 Well
Brian Judd 647-3317
Brian Kilgour 647-2274
Brian Kilgour 647-2274 X ¦Tf
Brian Ladysmith
Brian Murphy 819-647-2590 Q> Don McCredie
Brian Tubman Steve Forber Barry Horner 647-5973
Brian) Dunlop-Black
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Brown Wayne Wallace
Bruce 647-269"*.
Bruce 647-3433
Bruce 647-3620
Bruce Ardem 647-5 4
Bruce Judd 647- Interventlon
Bruce Manwell 647-3707 Gavan
Bruce Te!-feet Andy Horner 647-5212
Bruce Wayne Tubman
Bud Manary 4th Wayne Wilson
Bud Rowat 647-2851
By Ann J Dunlop Secretary Treasurer
C A Phone 647-2417 K H Box.
C Giuliani 647-3328
C O D Neil Dunlop
C O D. Neil Dunlop,1
C T 1-819-647-2803 Arrived
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor 647-2723 Fort-William
Ca* Murray Graham 647
Ca* Murray Graham 647-3819 Jack Warder
Cadet Wayne Mood
CaH Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618
Caldwell W Ladysmith Saturday
Cali Murray Graham 647-3618
Call 647-2732 Quebec Lance 7933XA6 FRI-
Call 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Call 647-5672 Gerard
Call 647-5672 Gerard Braeside Home Furnishings Rintuw Send
Call 647-5887 Hugh
Call Andrew 647-2502 Beechgrove
Call Carton Ryan 647
Call Greg 647- Crib
Call Greg 819-647-1937
Call Greg 819-647-1937 xtc.
Call Greg 819-647-1937.
Call Greg 819-647-1937._____
Call K G Smith 647
Call Leona 647-5449
Call Margaret 819-647-6639
Call Mark 647-99C
Call Murray Graham 647
Call Murray Graham 647-3618
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Iévesque
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Mr. Francois Hudon
Call Tom 647-2016 HP
Call Tom 647-2057.
Calumet Island Wayne
CaM Murray Graham 647
Cameron - Wayne
CaN Murray Graham 647-3615 llidg* Rev. David Purdie
Carl 647-5171
Carl Dal* 647-3812 Shawville Quantity
Carl Dale 647
Carl Dale 647-3812
Carl Ladysmith Fort
Carl Phone 647-3875 Tubman
Carl Shawville Lyse Lacourse M 647-5932 S.
Carl Tubman 647
Carl Tubman 647-
Carl Tubman 647-2531
Carl Tubman 647-2531 Gilbert Lachance
Carl Tubman 647-3521 ShawvSe
Carmen Sparling Ladysmith
Carol Stein Wayne
Carol Tollman Wayne
Caroline 647-6631.
Carolyn 647-3622 Sha
Carolyn Ladysmith
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Help
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Kathy Murray
Carolyn Meisner: 647-3702 Campbell
Catherine Dunlop
Catherine Horner-647-2353.
Catherine Phone 647-2564 Elizabeth Bronson
Cathy and Wayne Jr
Cathy d Wayne Jr
Ca« Murray Graham 647
Ce< Dunlop
Cell 647-2656 Russell Elliott Residence
Chad Belanger Wayne Robinson
Chariots Steer- Wayne Ellis
Charles 647-3576 Dagg
Charles 647-5511 Fulford
Charles Dale 647- Laurie
Charles Dale 647-2716
Charles Dale 647-2716 Deepest
Charles Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Charles Pirie 647-5563 Slo-Pitch Ladles
Charles Rout- Ladysmith
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Atkinson
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Watt Taylor
Charlie Thomas Wayne Langford
Charteris/N°r}J tiar_dware:.647-6755.-bjn25
Chelsea PAEF LADYSMITH
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris Dunlop
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Christie 647-2971
Christine Denault Mayor Wayne Venne
Christine Lariviere Wayne Terry Erin Amber
Christine Mrs. Wayne Narlock
Cindy 647-5291 Colleen
CinemaScope William Holden John Wayne BACHELOR FLAT Technicolor
Cittert L 647-3778 Stafford 10065BJ7
Clara Dunlop
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 Clara Steinke
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 V B 819-682-0629 f Clara Steinke
Clarence Tollman Wayne
Claude Charbonneau LADYSMITH
Claude Ladysmith
Claude M Y 647-8146.
Clayton 647-2549 Hodgins
Clayton 647-2549 Hodglns
Clayton Young 648-2563 647-2760 Campbell
Clifford 647-3294
Clifford 647-5601
Clifford 647-5601 Grandview Avenue
Clifford 74693b 647-2670
Clifford Fieroben Ladysmith
Clifford Hahn Mrs Wayne Millette
Clifford Krose Ladysmith
Clothilde Currie Ladysmith Paul McGee
Clyde Ladysmith
Colin 647-6684
Colin Webstar 647
Color John Wayne Fabian
Color John Wayne
Color John Wayne Dean Martin
Colour John Wayne Dean Martin Plus
Communion 647-3977 Richardson Murray
Connie Sharpe 647-3402
Constable Wayne Russett
Conta Madeleine 1-819-647-5487 Coulonge Golf
Contact Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Contact Janet 647-2801
Contact Joyce McCleary Ladysmith
Contact Nelson Argus 647- Painting
Convenience Ithe Wayne Rostad Gati-
Cooper Wayne Morris
Corrigan 647-
Corrigan 647-3283 350,000 B.T.U.
Corrigan 647-3283 Hodglns Shopping Piezo ShawvtNa Main Street
Council Clifford 647-5425 647-2879
Cray-647-2487.
Crs N Dunlop R. Gray
Cruise O LADYSMITH
D G. Wayne Ellis
D.M. Dunlop
Daddy Wayne
Dale 647-2780
Dale 647-3112
Dale 647-3836
Dale Dunlop
Dale Ste- Ladysmith
Dance I Wayne Rostad
Daniel John-Wayne Golf Tournament Saturday
Daniel Ladysmith
Daniel Tom Orr Cartage Brent Krose Ladysmith Hotel Ernie
Daniel Tremblay 819-647-5121.819-648-5101
Danny 647-2868 Elliott
Darcy Wayne Burnett
Dave 647-3721 Wendy 647-2011
Dave Alexander 647-2478 Dave Rowat
Dave Moore 647
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 "
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 Furniture
Dave: 647-5167
David 647-3721
David 647-6373 Thirty
David C 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P.
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P. Hodgins
David Corrigan 647-3528
David Dunlop
David Dunlop Win McLaren Oliver
David Eligah Peck Ladysmith Update Mrs. Donald Ostrom Spending
David K Lutheran Ladysmith Are
David Ladysmith
David Mackenzie 647-2244 Ellard Perry
David Parent 647-
David Wayne
David Wayne Down
David Wayne MONDAY
David Wayne Thought
David Wayne With
Davidson Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes
Dear Editor Wayne Dunlop
Debbie Ladysmith Debbie Lance Thrun
Debbie Thrun 647-3927 Debbie Holmes Thrun
Debbie Thrun Ladysmith
Deborah Emmer- 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills D
Dee Mrs Wayne Schrim
Delmer Barber 647-5547 20647BJ22 BACKHOE
Demonic Mrs Wayne MeCoshen
Denis 647-6440
Denis 647-6440.
Denis Soucie Pat Francoeur Michel Mousseau Michel Danis Wayne Marion Victor Lemaire Luc Sicard Rick
Denise Belec Wayne Denault
Denise Belec Wayne McLaughlin
Dennis Thrun Ladysmith
Dennis Thrun Ladysmith Madeleine Wittig Bristol
Department Chief Wayne
Detroit Fort Wayne
Diane Elder 647-5801
Diane Elder 647-5801 Showville
Diane SHAWVILLE 647-2691 QUE.
Diane Wayne Cook
Dianne Judd 647-2691
Dianne Judd 647-2695
Dianne Judd 647-2696
Dick Bowie 647
Directeur Ladysmith
Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
District Vice-Governor Wayne
Dive M Wayne Rostad
Don Doyle Ladysmith Mr.
Don Ladysmith Charteris
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty 648-2716 Grant Ferrigan
Don Laporte Ladysmith
Don McCredie 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 GAVAN
Don McCredle 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Plus
Donald Gauthier Wayne Shepherd
Donald La*allee 647-2142 Murphy
Donald R 647-2218
Donald R Dads 647-2218 Off
Donald R. 647-3659 Dads
Donald S Ladysmith Judd
Donald S Ladysmith Kilgour
Donald S. Ladysmith
Donald S. Ladysmith Judd
Donald S. Ladysmith Kilgour
Donald S. Ladysmith Papadopoulos
Donations Contact Wayne Wiggins
Donna Corriveau LADYSMITH
Donna Dunlop
Doreen Dunlop
Doris Dunlop
Dorothy Elliott Wayne Langford
Doug ....647-6666
Doug 647-3283
Doug A Shirley Robert Willi Mark A Wayne
Doug Corrigan 647
Doug Corrigan 647-
Doug Corrigan 647- QC.
Doug Corrigan 647-2438
Doug Corrigan 647-2438.
Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Elegant AM/FM Stereo/Phono
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Everyone
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 L’hôpital
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Pwrre-F Côté C R #
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 XTC
Doug Wayne Laporte
Doug Wayne Seymour
Doug » Corrigan 647-3283
Douglas Dunlop
Douglas Graham 647-3639
Douglas John Wayne
Dr. Dilworth Wayne Woolley
Dr. M L. 647-
Dr. M L. 647-2225 Hanna
Drew Dunlop
Duitoulin Shawville 647-2832 Campbell
Dunlop
Dunlop and Karen
Dunlop and Karen.
Dunlop Armer
Dunlop Fitzpatrick
Dunlop Normandeau
Dunlop Sharpe
Dunlop—
E Contact Wayne Proulx
E W I 647-2630
E W I 647-2630 647-3707
E W I 647-2630 647-3707 O Donnell
E W I 647-2630 Licence Bureau Lance
E. Neil Dunlop Shawville
E. Neil Dunlop Shewville
E. Snowden 647-2624 Annual Dues Mary Pearl
Earl Alexander 647-2108
Earl Bretzloff 647-3642 DIED
Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Earl Devin# 647-2973
Eason Russell 647-5646 Gates
Ed 647-5363
Ed 819-647-2724 DAVID
Ed Dunlop
Eddie Dunlop
Eddie Dunlop Married
Edgar Connelly 647-3342
Edgar Elliott 647-
Edgar Elliott 647- 547-GULF._qotf
Edgar Elliott 647-3420
Edgar Ladysmith
Edgar Russell 647-3425
Edgar Schwartz 647
Edgar Schwartz 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-37
Edmund Hodgins 647-37 Shaw
Edmund Hodg’ns 647-37
Edmund Ladysmith
Edward 647*5571 Richardson Murray
Edward 647-5571 Richardson Murray
Edward Kelly 647-5571
Edward Price Ladysmith School
Edward Rev Fr Paler G Proutx 647-5562
Edward Rev Fr Prier G Proutx 647-6662
Edward Rev Peier G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-5562 Mass
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward RevP G Proulx 647-5562
EeHmelee Contact Wayne Proulx
EeOmetea Contact Wayne Proulx
EiIWMii Contact Wayne Proulx
Eileen Labelle 689-2314 §647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Eileen Marie to David Wayne
Elizabeth 647-3459
Elizabeth Barber ..647-5644 Prbert Lang Lisa Smith
Elizabeth Hahn Ladysmith
Elizabeth J Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647- 3879 9.00
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Elliott Ladysmith
Elsie Edith Dunlop
Elvis Presley Shawville Dial 647-2500 Joan Freeman
Employers Ladysmith
Equipment Exchange K 647-5022 W "
Eric 647-
Eric 647-2654
Eric 647-5015 Dixon
Eric 647-5583
Eric Ladysmith
Eric Morrison Oktobcrfest Ladysmith Dancers Music
Eric Pasch Ladysmith
Eric Posch Ladysmith
Erin Barber 647-5644
Ernest Gregory 647-3357 or
Ernest Gregory 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory 647-3367
Ernest Gregory at 647-3357.
Ernest Ladysmith
Ernest Schwartz Jr Ladysmith
Ernest Schwartz Jr. Ladysmith
Ernie De 647
Ernie Olsen 647-2293 LTD.
Ernie Pasch T.C.R.A. Ladysmith
Essie Schwartz Ladysmith
Eugene Potvin 49.60 Wayne
Eva Andai Ladysmith News Caldwell
Eva Andai Ladysmith Notes Alex
Eva Andal Ladysmith
Evaleen Dunlop
Evelyn 647-3745 WÊÊÊÊtÊKÊÊ
Evelyn Ladysmith Campbell
Falcon- Wayne
Fax 613-774-5537 J ...819-647-2239
Fax 647-2068 Campbell
Fie- Ladysmith
Field Contact Connie 647-3300 Bryson
Fina Dairy- Wayne Lang
Fire Chief Wayne Wiggins
Flowers Shawville 647-3878 J „
Foresters Fails Arm* Phone Steve 647-5163
Francine Mrs Wayne McLaughlin
Francis 647-3632 Wilson
Frank Andai 647-5666 Héritage
Frank Dunlop
Frank Frost Wayne Harris Marco
Frank Schuster Johnny Wayne
Fred David Wayne 1
Fred Krose Ladysmith
Fred Ladysmith
Fred Thomas 647-3589
Fred Thomas 647-3589 Vfc&l
Fred Thomas 647-3589.
Fred W lson 647-3366 Full-time
Fred Williamson Ladysmith Sportsman’s Club Atom All-Stars
Fred Wilson 647
Fred Wilson 647-3366
Fred Wilson 647-3366 MacGregor Concrete Products
Fred Wison 647
Fred WVsor 647
Freeman Grant 647-3421
Freemen Grant 647-3421
From Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
G V Ladysmith
Gail Smith Weds Herbert Nathan Hayes Ladysmith Vinton Mr.
Garage Ladysmith
Garber 647-3635.
Garry 647-3972 Smith
Garry Graham 647-5248 Campbell
Garry Mayhew Wayne
Gary 647-3788 Bruce
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 "We’re
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Dusk
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Shawville
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 READY-MIXED
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Mack Mackenzie Hours
Gary Graham 647-5248
Gary Graham 647-5248 Canada
Gary Graham 647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
Gary Graham 647-5248 Mansfield
Gary Harris 647-3898
Gary McKnight Wayne Venne
Gary Thompson 647
Gary Wayne Uovce Bertrand
Gaynor David Wayne Kart Marjorie Main Percy Kilbride
Gcius Tubman Wayne Tubman
George 647-3063 AC.M
George 647-5943
George Clarke Mr. Wayne
George Coles 647
George Coles 647-3063 Vivian Bohart
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 J CW
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 Giuliani
George Dunlop
George Dunlop Campbell
George Dunlop Struck By Car Dies
George Dunlop,Campbell
George L Dunlop
George L. Dunlop
George Laughlin Dunlop
George V Dunlop
George V. Dunlop
George V. Dunlop Mr. Patricia Allanbach
George V. H - Dunlop
George Wayne Verge
Gerald 647-2903
Gerald Grace 647-3745
Gerald Mielke Ladysmith
Gerald Wayne Gary MILKIE
Gerald Wayne LeBrun
Gerald Wayne Mielke
Gerry Barber 647-2760 or
Gerry Dunlop
Gerry Pharand 647
Gerry Phone 647-2531
Gil Cluff Ladysmith
Gil Cluff Trucking Dunlop Trucking Forest Haven Campsite Rowat
Gil Fraser Wayne Roy Dagg
Gilles Gervais Wayne Deneault
Ginger Ladysmith
Gino A Doug Corrigan 647-
Gladys Dunlop
Glen Ladysmith
Glenn Morrison Wayne C
Gloria 647-3427 III Paul McGee
Gloria 819-647-3427
Gloria Green 819-647- Fri.
Gloria Richardson 647-2500 Hardy Plants Shawville
Gordon Angus 647- CCtatc
Gordon Armstrong 647-
Gordon Bulmer 647-5687 Shawville Louise Grenier Carole Pilon
Gordon H A Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
Gordon Page 819-647-2206 Fax
Gordon Phone 647-3285 Herman Schwartz Scheel
Gordon T Paul Ladysmith
Grace Dunlop
Grace McCagg Ladysmith
Grade IV— Clara Dunlop
Grant Rogers 647
Gray Ladysmith
Greg Graham 647-5722 Seat
Greg Mackenzie Ladysmith
Gregory 819-647-3882.
Groceries W 819-647-53 Norway
Grocery Shawville 647-2933 Atkinson
Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Gutoski Mrs Wayne Maloney
Guy Wayne Woolsey
Gwen Evans 647-6382 Miscellaneous Jamco
H . LADYSMITH.
H 819-647-2204 Call__________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
H 819-647-3841
Hamton 647-3642 Campbell
Happen John Wayne Jose Ferrer Kim Hunter Jean Simmons Esther Williams Technicolor
Happy Birthday Wayne Love
Hardy Plants Shawville 647-2680 W.J. Hayes
Harmonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Harold G. 647-2703
Harold G. 647-2703 647-3282 647-5653 647-2247
Harold G. 647-2703 Brownlee
Harold Ladysmith
Harold McCoy 647
Harold McCoy 647-
Harold • 647-3264 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 647-
Harry 647-2156 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 McCallum
Harry 647-2156 Richardson Murray
Harry 647-3628.
Harry 647-5603
Harry 647-5603 McDowell
Harry Dunlop
Harry Gregory 647-3357
Harry McCleary 647-3365 Shewville
Hayes Funeral Homel Dunlop
Heather 647-193"
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia:
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia: 647-5993 Sr Showmanship Berf
Heather 647-2204 Immediate
Heather 647-2204 Phone
Heather 647-2204 Quebec HAY
Heather 647-2204._xte
Heather 647-3137 Ten
Heather Ann I Wayne Harry Woods
Heather Dickson 647- PI#
Heather Dickson 647-2204
Heather Hodglns ..647-3529 Rhonda Hodglns ..647-3529 Shari Lynn Bean
Heather Smiley 647-336# HARRIS
Hed Mr. Wayne Moyle
Helen 647-2140
Helen 647-5177
Helen 819-647-5177
Helen Dunlop
Helen Dunlop Reid
Helen Faye Dunlop
Hen - Wayne
Henry 647-3425
Henry 647-3425.
Henry 647-6780
Henry Smiley 647-2105
Herbert Rutledge Wayne Sparling
Here’s Wayne
Herman Mahlitz Ladysmith
Herman Schwarti 647-3285
Herman Schwarts 647-3285
Herman Schwartz 647-
Hermonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Hodglns Donald S. Ladysmith Kilgour
Holly Ladysmith 603-r-lS.
Holmes Ladysmith
Howard Daly Wayne
Howard Dunlop
Hubert Brownlees Wayne B. Woolsey
Hugh Horner 647-3640
Hugh Horner 647-3640 70052xjy20otc Mrs. Ken Stewart
Hugh Lang Wayne Perry
Hugh Wayne
Hull Wayne Venne
Hunter PhoM 647-2291 Shaw
i8nd Çreat BROWN - Wayne
Ida Ilrlir Wayne Telford
Incumbent Ladysmith Holy
Incumbent Ladysmith Orange Hall Morning
Inspector Bar-Chief Wayne Wiggins
Isabel Graham Co. Publicity Convenor Ladysmith Update
Iver- Harris 647-3526 Mrs.
J & J Gas Bar Shawville 647-2430 flunnlteU** Campbell
J .C. Dunlop New
J 647-2169 647-2218
J 647-3340 y7 Turpin
J 647-3459
J 819-647-2204 CaH____________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
J Ladysmith
J O L Radios Ladysmith
J T St Ladysmith/Schwartz
J W 647-3000
J. Dunlop
Jaakkallo Wayne Jr s
Jack Barr 647-
Jack Dunlop
Jack Dunlop Mrs. Lena Myers
Jack Graham 647-3885
Jack Harris 647
Jack Lang 647-5441
Jack McRae Silver Maple Hotel Ladysmith
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Joan Bertrand
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Stuart Graham
Jacques Giroux X 647-2682 Dr. W. Bruce Johnston
Jaime Christie 819-647-3508 John Petty 819-647-2402 Luminaries Kerry Reasbeck 819-647-6549 Survivor
Jake Dunlop
James Barber 647-
James Barber 647-3494 xtc
James Barber 647-3494.
James Barber Phone 647*3494
James H. Ladysmith
James Hod-gins 647-3019
James Hodgins 647
James Hodgins 647- Queen
James Hodgins 647-3019
James Howard 647*5216
James Howard 647- 2bjn15
James Howard 647- Fresh
James Howard 647-5216
James Howard 647-5216.
James Howard 819-647-5216.
James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 11:00
James Rev M Ether 647-3879
James Stevenson 647-2475 Saturday Serves Si George
James Telford 647-3472
James Ward Ladysmith
Jamie 647-5683
Jamie 647-5683: Carey
Jane 647-5373 Rose
Jane MacDougall 819-647-5373 Rose Bushes
Janet Heney Come Worship With Us United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Janey McDowell Wayne WUson
Janie Dunlop
Jason 819-647-5086
Jean Wallace L:< 647-3855 X
Jean * LADYSMITH
Jean 647
Jean 647-2625
Jean 647-2625 1.35
Jean 647-3307
Jean 647-3459
Jean 647-3459 Wallace
Jean and Wayne Brown
Jean Conrod 647-3218
Jean Hodgins Donald S. Ladysmith Kilgeur
Jean Hodgins Donald S. Ladysmith Kilgour
Jean Horner 647
Jean Horner 647-2666 SEPT.
Jean Lanoix • Asa Ladysmith
Jean Murdock T.C.R.A. Centre Ladysmith
Jean Murray-647-2995.
Jean nie Landry Doug Corrigan 647
Jean Ogilvie 647-5407 Mrs. Arthur Labelle
Jean Paul Dupuy* Pauline Teasdale Wayne Bowes Jaylynn Iallier Cindy McAuky* Joanne Dagg Bud Kelvin
Jean Smith 647-2625
Jean Wallace *647-3855 COORDINATOR
Jean Wallace ... 647-3855 Campbell
Jean Wallace 647-3855
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Birthday
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Me Murray
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Quail
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Richardson
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Visiting
Jean Wallace I 647
Jean Wallace V / W 647-3855 Stuart Graham Jack Graham
Jean Wallace W 647-3855 Be
Jeff 647-3442.
Jeff 819-647-2603 moreandmore(9 personamternct.com
Jeff and Wayne Cowley
Jeff Schultz 647
Jeff Schurtz 647 Hay
Jeff Wayne Denault
Jeffery Wayne
Jennifer 647-3638.
Jennifer Hodgins 647-3614
Jerrv Barber 647-2760 Tickets
Jerry 647-
Jerry Barber - 647-3770 Darlene Dods -
Jerry Barber 647 -
Jerry Barber 647-2760
Jerry Barber 647-2760 .
Jerry Barber 647-2760 or
Jerry Barber 647-3770
Jerry Barber 647-3770 Jim Carmichael
Jerry Barber 647-3770.
Jerry Barber 819-647-
Jerry Barber • 647-3770 Darlene Dods
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally 647-5174
Jim 819-647-6113._____________xn18
Jim Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Bonnie McLaughlin 7:00
Joan Conrad 647-3218
Joan Conrod 647-3218
Joan Francis 819-647-6257
Joan Zimmerling 647-5605
Joan Zimmerling Brian Adam 647-5605
Joanne 647-5349
Joanne Seymour Ladysmith
Joe 647-6186
Joe 819-647-2391
Joe Dunlop
Joe Konrad 647- Campbell
Joe Konrad 647- Quebec
Joe Patti Dunlop-Normandeau
Joel 647-2197 4bf17
John 647-2035
John 647-2544 Chabot
John 647-2654
John 647-2654 12140B2M5
John 647-2654 LEPINE—
John 647-2773 Petty
John 647-2801 Atkinson
John 647-3817 Greenshields
John 647-3983.
John 647-5225 L Starts Father
John 647-5666 Letter
John Alkin- 647
John Armstrong 647-2801 Wood
John Armstrong 647-3677
John Bclsher 647-
John Beattie 647-2948 Shawville
John Belsher 647-r-30 ShawviHe
John Cunning- 2nd Geo Dunlop
John Dunlop
John Ethier 647-5225
John Foster 647-2555
John Fotay Rev Stuart Marptos 647
John Grant 647-3421 Daryl MacPherson
John Henry 819-647-3943 Sat.
John J 647-5605 ?
John Kelly Ladysmith
John Kelly Shawville Chrysler C.B.L. Pirie J & J Grocery Chicken Coop Henderson’s Grocery Wayne
John L. Dunlop
John Ladysmith
John Laframboise Wayne
John Langford Rosecomb Black - Wayne Tdford Leghorn
John Leframboise 647-2678 Phone
John Luther Ladysmith
John Moore Ladysmith
John Musgrove 647*
John Musgrove 647-5680
John Musgrove 647-5680 Marc Drapeau
John Musgrove 647-5680 Nom/Name
John Musgrove 647-5680/ Carson Hodgins
John Neville Adrienne Corri Shawville Phone 647-2260 Campbell
John Petty 647
John Petty 647-2402
John Russell 647-3426.
John s Ladysmith
John s Ladysmith B. Henderson
John Schwartz Ladysmith Grade
John V. Dunlop
John Wallace 647-3718
John Wayne
John Wayne "Classics”
John Wayne -
John Wayne 24*
John Wayne 55c
John Wayne Am
John Wayne Avon
John Wayne Capucine Fabian Plus
John Wayne Carol Baker
John Wayne Classic
John Wayne Classic Golf Tournament
John Wayne Claudia Cardinale 62
John Wayne Donna Reed Technicolor
John Wayne Ferma
John Wayne Gler.n
John Wayne Golf Tournament Mickey Creek
John Wayne James Stewart Plus
John Wayne Janet Leigh
John Wayne Janet Leigh Technicolor Cinemascope
John Wayne Lana Turn
John Wayne Lorraine Day Claire Trevor Robert Stack Francis Del Joel McCrae
John Wayne Marina
John Wayne Maureen O Hara
John Wayne NEXT WEEK
John Wayne Pat O’Neil Operation
John Wayne Patricia Neal OPERATION PACIFIC
John Wayne PRESSURE
John Wayne Richard Boone For
John Wayne SHATTERED ROOM Gig Young
John Wayne Sophia
John Wayne Susan Hayward Discuss Grass
John Wayne Technicolor Technicolor Vista
John Wayne Tough
John Wayne WHO
John Wayne.
Johnny Wayne
Joseph Dumas 647-
Joseph Interim Pastor James Wall 647
Joseph Sammon X 7li.M Call X 1-800-263-1481 647-5022
Josh 647-5672
Josh 647-5672.1bm24
Josh 647-5672.1bm31
Joyce Ladysmith
Joyce McCleary Ladysmith
Joyce McCleery Ladysmith
Joyce McOewy Ladysmith
Joyce Modeery Ladysmith
Joyce MoOeery Ladysmith
Joyce Richardson- Secy Mrs Wayne Chamberlain- Treas
Jr. Dunlop
Julie 647- Julie
Julie 647- school.ca
Julie 647-5566
Julie 647-6810.
Julie 819-647-2546.
Julie 819-647-2546.___________xjy30
Julie 819-647-2589
Julie 819-647-2589 2xau11 REALE5TATEF0R5ALE Campbell
Julie McGuire 647-5760 ATKINSON
Julie Tubman 647-2912
Juliette Wayne
June 21,2006 V 819-647-2206 Fax
K 647-5303 J 647-5449 Run
K. Dunlop
Karen 647-59^8
Karen Dunlop
Katharine Fletcher 647-2204 Ross Dickson Brent Horner Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam FAX
Katherine 647-2204
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Armstrong
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Shaw
Katherine Hynes Ladysmith Bucs
Kathleen PHONE 647-2204 Jean-Guv Lallemand
Kathy 647-5280
Kathy Dunlop
Kathy Peck Oktoberfest Ladysmith Karson Konstruction Bill
Keindel Jr 647-3547
Keith 647-3737
Keith Sloan Oktoberfest Ladysmith
Keith Wayne Chamberlain
Ken 647-
Ken 647-1929 Don 647-5211 Memberships
Ken 647-2133
Ken 647-2183
Ken 647-2583 Carmichael
Ken 647-2583 Dagg
Ken 647-3927 Cathy Pasch
Ken 647-5384
Ken 819-647-5384
Ken Doug Corrigan 647
Ken Draper Wayne Smith Harold Kearns Jean McCann Nancy
Ken Griffin Ladysmith
Ken i Wayne
Ken Ladysmith
Ken M 4051BF12 6119X2F12 647-3686
Ken M 647
Ken M 647-5928
Ken M 647-5962
Ken T 819-647-5384
Ken T 819-647-5384 2xo27 Johnson
Kenneth 647-2804 Foad
Kenneth 647-29 Kilgour
Kenneth 647-29 Kilguur
Kenneth 647-5983 647-3317
Kenneth Dunlop
Kenneth Wayne
Kenneth Wayne Andrew Berry
Kesndel M 647-3633
Kevin 647-2312 Foran
Kevin Chevrier AJom Gerefte Score Wayne Denauft
Kevin I Wayne Armitage
Kevin Wayne
Kirk Lawrence T.C.R.A. Ladysmith
Kvs Gary 8W-647-3788 Bruce 8W-M7-3433
Kyle Wayne Telford
K_ % Jr <647-5808
L J * 647
L H Ballard 647-
L I L Messages 647-5306
L K 647-5522
L L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L Lamadeleine 647-9912
L O L 1516 Ladysmith
L, L, L LADYSMITH
L. Dunlop
L. L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
Lacourse H 647-5932 lysie__wheezy
Ladies Wayne
Ladysmith
Ladysmith L Photos
Ladysmith V •
Ladysmith A
Ladysmith A JR 1
Ladysmith Ada Daley 458-2536 Campbell
Ladysmith Ada Daley 458-2536 Hermonie Sharpe
Ladysmith And
Ladysmith B
Ladysmith B Debbie Thrun
Ladysmith B UFFALO STEAK
Ladysmith Ballroom Dancing Home Repairman Sept.
Ladysmith Bees
Ladysmith Beverly
Ladysmith Campbell
Ladysmith Campbell Jr
Ladysmith Debbie Thrun
Ladysmith E. Hahn
Ladysmith Federation
Ladysmith Fleetwood
Ladysmith Garage
Ladysmith Hall
Ladysmith Hotel
Ladysmith Hotel Ottawa Lynx Bob Barker Logos Land Mickey McGuire Chicken Palace Young
Ladysmith Hues
Ladysmith Iphon
Ladysmith James White
Ladysmith John S. Hodgins
Ladysmith L
Ladysmith L.O.
Ladysmith Lon Campbell
Ladysmith Lu
Ladysmith Male Help Wanted Teenage
Ladysmith Margaret Fieroben
Ladysmith Margaret Sharpe
Ladysmith Miss Marie Udouceur
Ladysmith Mr. Francis Wiggins
LADYSMITH MRS
Ladysmith Murray
Ladysmith Notes Gerard
Ladysmith Notes Tanner
Ladysmith Orange Young
Ladysmith Orange Young Briton BLAKE
Ladysmith Papadopoulos
Ladysmith Polar Bears
Ladysmith Pontiac Jr is
Ladysmith Portage Campbell
Ladysmith Pot Luck Lunch
Ladysmith Quebec
Ladysmith R ev.
Ladysmith Rev. Fred Bison
Ladysmith Sandra
Ladysmith SAT.
Ladysmith School
Ladysmith Shawville Campbell
Ladysmith Silas Young
Ladysmith Sno-Goers
Ladysmith T
Ladysmith TCRA.
Ladysmith Tip
Ladysmith Tip Tap Toers All Weekend
Ladysmith Update
Ladysmith Update Danny Desabrais
Ladysmith Update Mrs. Verner Thrun
Ladysmith V Debbie Lance Stuart Graham RLU
Ladysmith W
Ladysmith W Debbie Thrun
Ladysmith Waltham Campbell
Ladysmith*
LADYSMITH.
Ladysmith’s Joyce McCleary Binder
Lance 647-2211
Lance Ladysmith Proprietor»
LANCE THRUN Wayne
Lance °f Ladysmith
Laurie Dana Andrews Lana Turner Cinemascope John Wayne Technicolor
Laurie LADYSMITH
Lawrence Kluke 647-5495 Brent Orr
Lawrence Kluke Wayne Wiggins Thorne Fire Department McNeils - California
Lawrence Lang 647-3385 Mrs.
Laydon Wayne
Lee Laframboise 647-2545
Lee Stanley 647-3961
Lee Stanley 647-3961 0F16 O F 1
Lee Stanley 819-647-3961.__3xa22
Leigh John Wayne
Lena Moyle Passes Al Marian Hill Ladysmith
Lena Wayne Lance
Leon Dunlop
Leonard 647-2665 Kennedy
Leonard 647-2665 Kilgour
Les Muigrove 647
Les Musgrov# 647-3601
Les Musgrov# 647-3801
Les Musgrove 647-3601
Les Musgrove 647-3801
Les Musgrpve 647-3801
Les Mutgrove 647-3801
Leslie M 647-2185 Hodgins
Leslie Ranch Inn 647-3424 Allison Corrigan
Leslie Wayne
Li V JOHN WAYNE CLASSIC
Liberals Dave Moore 647-5167 Ik Ann Taylor 647
Lil Dunlop
Lillian Dunlop
Lillian Ladysmith JB
Lin Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Linda 647-5043
Linda DUNLOP
Linda Vowles Pontiac Welding Oktoberfest Ladysmith Pontiac Dairy Jocelyne Bélair La
Lindsay Mrs Wayne Maloney
Line Ladysmith Marilyn
Lion Wayne Brennan
Lisa 819-647-2392 Mon.
Lise Lance Wayne
Liza Romain Dies Al Kapuskasing Ladysmith Notes Convenors Items Wyman MacKechnie
Lloyd 647-5622 Brownlee
Lloyd Cone Telephone 647-2736 Shawville
Lloyd Henderson 647-5588
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841._oto
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Hodgms 647
Lloyd Hoqgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Neville Oktoberfest Ladysmith Society Bursary
Lloyd Nolan J john Wayne Kay Walsh Karin Booth
Lob Ball Wayne Adams
Lob Ball Wayne Marion
Lome Wayne
Lou 647- Présidente
Lou 647- Shawville
Lou 819-647-2391
Louise Ardern 647-5 4 or Jo
Love Joan 647-5983
Love Wayne.
Love: Wayne
Luc 647- Karen Kelly x022 Présidente
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cart Kappas
Lutheran Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes 647-
Lynn Caldwell Hermonie Sharpe V ’ 647-3459 Everlyn Palmer Sharpe
Lynn Cameron 819-647-2970
Lynn Knox Brittany Harris Leona Lalonde Wayne
Lynn Lang - 647-3372 Joan Rusenstrom -
Lynn Wilson 647-3013
Lynn Wilson 647-3013 Peryl Smith
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 Davis Garage
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 X020
Lyons Lucas 647-3475.
Lyons Lucas 819-647-3475
Lysa-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
Lyse-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
M D G 28 Ladysmith
M Ladysmith
M Mme Wayne Adam
Mabel Fort Wayne
Madeleine 1-819-647-S487 Coulonge Golf Comm
Madeleine 819-647-
Madeleine 819-647-5487
Madonna (Wayne Cooney
Madonna 647-5722
Maîrter Wayne Beattie
Malcolm Wayne Ken- Doug
Manager Telephone 647-3831
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Jam#
Mar- Ladysmith
Marc Wayne
Marcia William Dunlop Pirie
Margaret 647-
Margaret 647-3554
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Marilyn Kluke Wayne
Mario Lamarche Wayne Denault Chris Pleau Henry Leggelt Greg MacDonell Danny Desabrais Eric Latulipp
Marion Dale 647-2657
Marion Dale 647-2657 NOTICE- Shoe
Marion Ladysmith
Marion Lafrance 647-3878
Marion Lafrance 647-3878 Lynn Wilson
Marjorie Dunlop
Marjorie Hod- Ladysmith Mrs Grace Gibbons
Mark 647-
Mark A Wayne
Marshall Shawville 647-2606 Campbell
Martin Da- Wayne Campeau
Mary 647- Her
Mary 647-5443 MacGREGOR
Mary 819-647-5388
Mary Allen 647-2729.
Mary Ann Latreille 647-Scott
Mary Dale 647-2734 Donlan - Allen
Mary Dunlop BASEMENT SPECIALS DR.
Mary Hodgins 647-
Mary Hodgins 647-3419
Mary Ladysmith
Mary Manuel 647-2922.
Mary Michaud 647-2798.
Mary Rev Brian Bradiey 647
Maureen 647-5250
Maureen Ladysmith Restaurant
Maurice 647-5607 For
Maurice Easi- K 647-2403
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420
Mayor Char- Wayne Evans
Mayor Gibbons 647-3434
McGee Ladysmith
McGee Équity Reporter Ladysmith Rifle
Meeting Phene Number 647-3212 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Phone Number 647-3282 Ernest Sewell
Melanie Duchesne 819-647-6318 Andrea Cranneta
Melissa 647-5398
Melvin Beattie 647-5574
Melvin Beattie 647-5574 Violet Colmey
Men J Mr. George Dunlop
Messieurs Wayne Adams
Messrs Wayne
Messrs Wayne Belsher
Messrs Wayne Carruthers
Messrs Wayne Russett
Michael Dunlop
Michael Hodgins 647-5889
Michael Ru- K 647-3721
Michael Wallace Wayne Wallace
Michel Wayne Venne
Mielke Ladysmith
Mike 229-2969 Mark 647-2665 Tim 647-6208 Bryson Sheenboro
Mike 647-6336
Mike 819-647-2659
Mike Dunlop
Mildred Wayne
Milton 647-5633 Harris
Milton Hahn 647-2104
Miss Robin Jo Barber and Wayne Edward Seymour
Mitch Wayne Bohart
Mm Wayne
Mn Richard Wayne Shepherd Photo
Mn Wayne Carrothen
Moderate % Graham 647"3639- Aux Contribuables
Mom 647-2268 Shawville
Mom Ladysmith
Monsieur Wayne Adams
Monsieur Wayne Narlock
Most Gentleman Wayne Marion
Mr Enc Ross 647
Mr Mrs Wayne Schrim
Mr Raymond Wayne Stewart
Mr* Wayne Venne
Mr. Dunlop
Mr. E A. Dunlop
Mr. John R. Dunlop
Mr. Maurice Roschardt Dunlop
Mr. Murray Ladysmith Notes
Mr. Patrick Wayne C
Mr. Russell Wayne Stewart
Mr. Wayne
Mr. Wayne St Edward
Mr. Wayne Clark
Mr. Wayne Dixon
Mr. Wayne Gibson
Mr. Wayne Matthew Mckell
Mr. Wayne Moodic
Mr. Wayne Riebertz Jr.
Mrs F Wayne Cooke
Mrs Lars Wayne
Mrs Mike Wayne Vennue
Mrs Wayne Daley
Mrs Wayne Jr
Mrs. Albert Wayne Young
Mrs. Arthur 647-2534 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Kelly
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Mayhew
Mrs. Christie 647-2129 G.W. Korpet Kare
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Fulford
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Hanna
Mrs. George Dunlop Mrs. Ken Reid
Mrs. George V. Dunlop
Mrs. Gilbert Telford By Wayne Kilbourne
Mrs. H R. Dunlop
Mrs. Hebert Wayne Byce Money
Mrs. Hubert 647
Mrs. Hubert 647-5939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647-6939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647—5939
Mrs. Jack Dunlop
Mrs. Martin 647-2454
Mrs. Max E. Schwartz Ladysmith
Mrs. Nathan Smith Ladysmith
Mrs. Neil Dunlop
Mrs. Nell Dunlop
Mrs. Peter 647-5614 Palmer
Mrs. Wayne Daley
Mrs. Wayne Hart
Mrs. Wayne Perry Church
Mr» Wayne Carruth-ers
Murphy Albert Armstrong Bill Kuehl Carson Wayne Elson Schock Dave Wilson Brian Murray Mike Dubé
Myles Richardson - 647-5512 Campbell Monument
Myrtle Dunlop
N. Dunlop Campbell
N. Stewart Dunlop
Nancy Mac Do- Stake Wayne Cochrane
Nancy May-Wayne Dagg
Nancy Olson John Wayne Here
Nancy Wayne
Natalie Wayne
Neil 647-3703 Tel
Neil Drummond 647
Neil Dunlop
Neil Dunlop -
Neil Dunlop 225
Neil Dunlop 7.50
Neil Dunlop 819-647-5550 Wayne Dunlop Ladysmith
Neil Dunlop 879.00
Neil Dunlop Campbell
Neil Dunlop Gravel
Neil Dunlop Hodgins
Neil Dunlop Oktoberfest
Neil Dunlop Shawville
Neil Dunlop Tel
Neil Dunlop VINTON
Neil McMunn 647-
Neil S 647-38
Neil Wood- Ladysmith
Nell E 647-3316 «the Wndon Victoria Wilson
Nellie Dunlop
Nelson Wayne Robinson
Neville Wells Defies Harms V Big Bob Fuller Terry Carrise Wayne Rostadt White River Bhiegrass L Pre
Nick 647-5262.
Nil Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Nlltl
Nlrs Wayne Tubman
Nola Z 647-2587.
Norma Graham 647-5248
Norman Horner 647-2353
Norman Wiggins 647-3543
Notes Mr. Wayne McKnlght
Nov. 23,24,25 J 647-2733 « Thurs
O O Phone 647-2814 Shawville
O 647-2921 Hayes
O D Neil Dunlop
O D. Neil Dunlop
O LADYSMITH.
O O O O Ladysmith
O O O •V# V 647-6464
Obituary Wayne Lewis Sparling Hell Drivers
Oefiner Barber 647-5547.
Oeo V Dunlop Special
Office 647-2512 Grant Williams Carole Mathews Civil War Plot
Oktobcrfcst Ladysmith
Oktoberfest Ladysmith
Oktobertest Ladysmith
Oncle Wayne
OotmlO&ueti T H E A T R I H THEATRE John Wayne
Ostrom Mr Wayne Maloney
Ottawa Mr. Wayne Hearty
Otter Lake Wayne Jinkinson
P O TEL. 647-3347 OR
P R E F E LADYSMITH
P Ryan 647-
P Ryan 647- Kinsmen Bingo
P Ryan 647-SATURDAY
P. Ryan 647-2770 28-.32/lb
P. Ryan 647-2770 R.E.
P. Ryan 647-2770 Tickets
Paddy 647-5987 Pontiac Motel Roos
Painting Ladysmith
Pakcn- Jr 647-2191
Party Fort-Couknge Wayne Laporte
Pasch Ladysmith
Pastor Grant 647-2335 Standing MacDonald Single Road Horse
Pastor Leslie Grant 647
Pastor Wayne Cox
Pat 647-2507
Pat Eve Mrs. Nicole Pilon LADYSMITH
Pat Ladysmith
Pat Wayne Yvonne Craig
Patricia 647-3728
Patricia Dunlop
Patricia The Ladysmith Buc
Patricia Wayne Scrim
Patrick 647-5963 Bruce
Patrick 647-6952
Patrick Me Donald Oktoberfest Ladysmith Financial Consultant GUI
Patrick Wayne
Patrick Wayne Corrigal Nj
Patrick Wayne Doug McClure Drop
Patrick- 647-5963 Bruce
Patti Dunlop
Patty Dunlop
Paul 453-2886 Dunlop
Paul 647-3419
Paul 819-647-5574.
Paul Douglas Diana Lynn Don Taylor Constance Smith David Wayne
Paul Dunlop
Paul Heins 647-2080 Eleanor Black
Paul INSURANCE Ladysmith—Vernev Bretzlaff Greermoiint—Henry Woods
Paul Krose Ladysmith
Paul Ladysmith L.O.L. Hall
Paul LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN CLUB
Paul Newman 647-3290 Kelly
Paul Ryan* Ken Perry Seat I Wayne Vcnnc Dan Amy
Paul Vaillan- Wayne Marion
Paul: 647-6473 Kyle Labre
Paul: 647-6473 X
Paula Barber 647-3635.
Paula Hodgins 647-3507 Arena
Pa^ Phone Wayne Corriveau
Peggy Cruickshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 L Art MacIntyre
Peggy Crulckshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 ?
Peler G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peler G Proutx 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Penny Dunlop
Perpetual Help Wayne
Pet.......................... Contact Wayne Carruthers
Pete G PfOui* 647-S562 St Edward Bristol Mmes Easter
Peter 647-5614 647-2913 647-2805 647-2630 647-2538 647-5653 647-2608 647-5711
Peter 647-5614 Nadeau
Peter Bowie 647-2887
Peter Brown 647
Peter Dunlop
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 GLASS
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proufx 647-5562
Peter G Proulx 647-6562
Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edward
Peter G Prouto 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-5562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562 Gerry Hotot* 647-2336
Peter G ProuU 647
Peter G Prtxix 647
Peter G. Proud 647-5562
Peter Hartgcrink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Wayne
Peter Wayne’s
Petro Pontiac 819-647-2025 Jerry Barber.
Phone 647- al
Phone 647-2146 Goat
Phone 647-2180 Quebec
Phone 647-2260 Campbell
Phone 647-2260 Shaw
Phone 647-2261 Karen M. Bean
Phone 647-2417 X X VZ
Phone 647-2500 Betty .00
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2760 Clifford Olmstead Connelly
Phone 647-2918 Quebec
Phone 647-3231 Grant 492352b*13 Mrs
Phone 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee Shawville
Phone 647-3813 Campbell
Phone 647-3836 King St.
Phone 647-5966 Auctioneer Lloyd Wilson Robert Dodge
Phone 647-7260 Campbell
Phone J 647-2417
Phone Lawrence 647-2919.
Phone Mark 647-5519.
Phone O 647-5413.
Phone Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawvitie
Phono 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Pierre 647-
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xj14
Pierre 647-5128.____________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128._____________2xd24
Pierre 647-5431
Pierre 647-8601
Pitcher Wayne Adams
Pius James Dunlop
Pizza 647-5140 or
Plus John Wayne Janet Leigh Sunday
Pontiac P 319-647-2204
Prealey Wayne Mclver
Président Ladysmith
Principal Phone 647-2417 K H Box
Principal Wayne Sage
Q. W Delivor Tat 647
QQfl LADYSMITH.-.
Que Corrigan 647-3283
Quebec 647-2526
Quebec 647-3529 X »*•
Quebec J 647-6126 #
Quebec Mrs Wayne Barkhouse
Quebec W 647-5248 Born
Quyon 458-2830 Shawville 647-6363 Campbell
Quyon Ladysmith Campbell
R Marion 647-2121.
R T H 647-2204
R. Marion 647-2121 George Irving
R. Marion 647-2128
R. Marion 647-2128.
R. Marion 647.2
R.l Mrs Wayne Nute
Ralph Durrell Wayne RisberU
Randolph Dunlop
Randy 647-58"9.
Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie
Randy Wayne Brown
Randy Wayne Denault
Rater G Piouix 647-5562
Ray Johnston Ladysmith Christie Holt
Ray Ladysmith Lutheran Ladies Beaumont
Ray P Q Bus 647-3737
Ray Sheppard Ladysmith
Raymond Brent Dunlop
Rchard Gray 647-2555
Rchard Gray 647-2555 O 45
RCMP Constable Wayne Lang
Re 1er G Prouta 647-5562 Si Edwerd Bheioi Mmes
Rebecca Dunlop
Recreation Mrs Wayne Murdock
References Available Phone Gerry 647-3973 CISC Aik
Regarding Women’s Wayne Corriveau
Reid Dunlop Mr.
René Laporte C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
RENFREW Z Shewville........647-2216 Campbell
Reserved Jr 647-5446 Champion
Residential A Farm Wiring LADYSMITH
Rev Ann Durant 647-
Rev Ann Durant 647-3060 Fabruary-July
Rev Ann Durant 647-3960 February
Rev Bill 647-5960
Rev E Irvine Johnston Ladysmith
Rev Gordon H Fresque 683-2608 Worshp Servce Ladysmith
Rev J Dunlop
Rev L H Baiiard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 StTtoch
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Shawville Rev Richard Gray 647
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Summer
Rev L H. Ballard 647-2884 Pastor Dave Hamm
Rhone 647-2958 Mrs. Clifford Horn
Richard 647-3985 ?uon^n.2m°
Richard 647-3985 ’ Tom s Custom Airless
Richard 819-647-3411 Ih
Richard Burton 647-2611
Richard Glahs 647-3128 DeeDee Lepine
Richard Gray 647
Richard Gray 647-
Richard Gray 647-2555
Richard Gray 647-2555 School
Richard Gray 647-2566
Richard Gray 647-2603 Chnstian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2603 Christian Education Hour 9:45
Richard Gray 647-2666
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
Richard Gray 647-2693 Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Richard Gray 647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr T
Richard Gray 647-2693 _ Summer Schedub
Richard Gray 647-2893 Christian Education Hour
Richard Grey 647-
Richard Ladysmith
Richard LADYSMITH Ladysmith
Richard Ledbetter 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647- E
Richard Ledbetter 647- Sicie
Richard Ledbetter 647-3651
Richard Marion 647-2128
Richard Marion 647-2128 1F Musiciens
Richard Marion 647-2128 Multicultural Display - Greek
Richard Varraault 647-2939
Richard Varraault 647-2939 BE*
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Campbell
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Spray Ceilings
Richard Varreault 647-2939 J WILSON
Richard Verreault 647-2939 Loves
Richard Wayne
Richard Wills Ladysmith Sportman
Richard Wills Wayne Rostad
Richardson Wayne
Rick 647-3293 Little Rock
Rick 647-5348
Rick 647-5452 Theresa Aniskowicz
Rick 819-647-3171
Rick 819-647-5362
Rick A"an 647-
Rick Ladysmith Results Ton Class
Rick tbsB Valin 647-56 .2bs15
Rick Valin 647-56 Aunt Diane Stewart
Rick Wayne Park
Rickey Lee Allen ..647-3293 Johanne Nimchvk 647-2430 Jamie Beimers Janna Cartier.
Ricky 647-2793
Rita 647-2593 Tom Friday
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Robert FASTACTIO 647
Robert 647- 2376
Robert 647- 5446
Robert 647- Bryson Vanier
Robert 647-2892 AAcLarnon
Robert 647-3106
Robert 647-3106 Is
Robert 647-3106.
Robert 647-3164
Robert 647-5374 BLOCKS BOB’S
Robert 647-5446
Robert 647-6001
Robert 647-6374 Basketball
Robert 647-8444 Carol
Robert C. Trudeau Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawv
Robert Carol s Heirdressing 647-2S30 Cosmorema Realties Degg
Robert Charette Secretary Treasurer Ladysmith
Robert Charette Secretary-Treasurer Ladysmith
Robert Clarence Cuthbertson 647- Smith
Robert Dunlop
Robert Hitz 647-3106 C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Beer
Robert Hitz 647-3106 Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Robert Hitz 647-9993
Robert Hitz Ladysmith
Robert Hitz Silver Maple Inn Ladysmith
Robert Howard 647
Robert Howard 647-3648
Robert Kingdom 647-2712 Ou Cerlo Giuliani
Robert Kingdon 647-2712
Robert Ladysmith
Robert Lalonde Garth Yach Wayne Denault STOCK
Robert MacKechnie 647-2721
Robert McCord 647-
Robert McCord 647- Chaque
Robert McCord 647- Municipality
Robert McCord 647-2823
Robert McCord 647-2825
Robert McCord 647-2825 " Myles Richardson
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins Vous
Robert Russet 647-5553.2XA27
Robert SH"bury Minister Ladysmith
Robert SmQWVIIIÔ 647-5682
Robert Towell Shawville 647
Robert Walls 647-2151 Hugh Young
Robert Wayne Blackmor#
Robert Wayne Byce
Robert Wayne Parriah
Robert Wayne Ronald G.
Robert Younge 647-5284
Roberta Hobbs 819-647-3718 Quebec-
Robinson - Wayne Brown
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Gavin Wilson
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shaw
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shew
Rod Cameron Wayne Morris
Rodney Dean 647-2629 Shaw
Roger A. Nbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vfoung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Ybung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roland L 647-2510.
Roman Catholic Neil Dunlop Tel
Ron 647-1948
Ron 647-2176 Andy Horner -
Ron 647-6938 Mi Men’s
Ron 819-647-1948
Ron 819-647-3646
Ron Dagg 647
Ron Lance 819-647-1948 Recreational
Ron MacKillop - Ladysmith Tom Orr - Clarendon Jean Claude Rivest -
Ronald J. Lasher Wayne Wallace
Ronald MacKechnie 647
Ronald Richardson 647-3705
Ronn|e Hawkins Charlie 647-2204 Major
Rose Palmer 647-6992
Ross Com Contact Joyce McCleary Ladysmith
Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes
Royce Richardson - 647-2974 Albert Armstrong -
Royce Wayne
Ruby Brown Wayne Wiggins
Russell H. 647-2578 Elliott
Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Russett Wayne
Ruth 647-3855 Beattie
Ruth Dunlop
Ruth Ladysmith Debbie Thrun
Ruth Smiley-Hahn 647-6424
Ruth Smlley-Hahn 647-5210 K •
Ruth Strutt 647-3646
r»647-2204
S. Hodgins Wayne Dunlop Gerald
Sainte Marie Ladysmith Sportsman’s Club Rifle
Sam 647-5413 Moorhead
Sam Ladysmith Eileen Labelle Iris Smith
Sam Wilson Wayne Moodie
Sarah Dagg Ladysmith
Saturday John Wayne Lauren Recall
Schroeder Apply Ladysmith
Schwartz Ladysmith
Scope John Wayne StuartW
Scotia 819-647-5124 TENDER #91-04-24 Campbell
Scott Donna Reed John Wayne Karl Malden
Scott Lemay Eastern Ontario Horse Drawing Oktoberfest Ladysmith
Scott Wallace Dunlop
Scott Wayne
Seafood Shawville 647-2000 Dolan
Sec y-Treas John 647-3983.2bau28
Sec.-Treas Ladysmith
Sec.-Treas McKNIGHT Wayne
Secretary-Treasurer Ladysmith
Sept. Wayne Venne
Seymour Harris 647-2192
Sharon By Mrs. Phrobr McCord Mrs. Wayne Carruthers
Sharon tO Wayne
Sharpe 647-2484.____________
Sharpe J 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V - 647-3459 Our
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459 Out
Sharpe W * 647-3459 Our
Shawn 647-
Shawvilie 647-2532 Wesley United
Shawville 647-2204 Armstrong
Shawville 647-2403 V -X H
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-2557 Dove Moore
Shawville 647-2733 O TIRE
Shawville 647-35 Ross Twp
Shawville 647-3737 L k4w •v WE RE AT YOUR
Shawville 647-3861 J #
Shawville 647-5666 Elliott
Shawville 647-6040 Campbell
Shawville 647-6640 FortCoulonge
Shawville 819-647-5711 Atkinson
Shawville Ford Shawville 647-2721 Atkinson
Shawville Phone 647-2564 Leona and Grant Eades Main Street
Shawville R 819-647-2955
ShawviUe B 647-2536
Shawvllle B 647-2536
ShawvWe 647-2466 Carmen Burke Secretary Treasurer
ShBWV#B 647-2466
Sheila Rose V Dunlop
Shelly Winters Claire Trevor Robert Stack News John Wayne Lorraine Day Technicolor George and Sheil
Shirley & Neil Dunlop
Shirley & Wayne Richard 7070* Ottawa
Shirley Cummings Byron Barr William Dods Carl Mousseau Rachel Wrinn Brent Bowie Wayne Maloney Cleme
Shirley Devine 647-2973
Shirley Dunlop
Shirley Dunlop 647- Distributmg
Shirley Dunlop Bryan
Shirley Dunlop Doreen Schock Ernest Schwartz Hector Kluke Joyce Binder
Shirley Dunlop Ed
Shirley Dunlop Farm Use Fund
Shirley Dunlop Tammy
Shirley Earl Wayne Sharron
Shirley Findlay Ladysmith
Shirley Grace Horner Marries Robert Wayne Wilson Saturday Elva Emmerson
Shirley Paul-647-2576.
Shirley Turcotte Merries Neil Dunlop
Shirley Wayne
Shop Mr. Wayne McKell
Silver Maple Inn Ladysmith
Silver Maple Inn# Ladysmith
Simon Clarke Ray Harris Ladysmith
Sing David Wayne SATURDAY
Sing David Wayne SUNDAY
Slashing- A J 647-2526 Wolves
Smart 647-3194 Karen Smith
Smiley Ladysmith
Sole 647-3985
son(819)647-31 Ole
Sour Howard Hayes Wayne Rostad
Sparrow Ladysmith
Sparrow Ladysmith 95763xm9 Mrs Ellen Hodgins
St Jean 819-647-2204
St Joseph Pastor Leslie Grant 647
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edwsrd
Stacey Wayne
Stacy Howard 819-647-1934 Congratulations Mom
Stanley Dunlop Scholarship
Stanley Maryland 647-
Stanley Wayne Can-others
Starks Corners Çolden Hawks Ladysmith
Stephanie 647-2080
Stephanie 647-3127
Stephen 647-
Stephen 647-2010
Stephen 647-3120 SATURDAY
Stephen 647-3540 Hamiltons Shawville
Stephen Da- Ladysmith
Stephen Greer 1-819-647-6845
Steve 647-2411
Steve 647-5581
Steve 819-647-
Steve 819-647-2204
Steven F 647-3855 ^
Steven Allen Sarah Musgrove....647-5680 Tracy Beck Kirk Davis
Steven Valen Shirley Relbertz.647-5222
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-453-2534 Martha Hodgins 1-819-647-5233
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-647-2534 Martha Hodgins
Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Su- Wayne
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thome Lake Chapel Rev Fr Peter G Rroubc 647-5562
Susan and Wayne Jr
Susan McCleary Wayne Dunlop Amo
Susan Saint James 4 Wayne
Susan Wayne
Suzanne P 819-647-6373 « Shopping
Sw O 647-2204
Sweater- Kathryn Wayne Ellis
Swift Phone 647-2575 Shawville
SW»* M 647-2727
Sylvia 819-647-5993
Sylvia 819-647-5993.____3xiy28
Sylvia Bakker Equity Editor Ladysmith
Sylvia Bakker Ladysmith
T#L 647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles
T.C R A. Ladysmith
T.C.R.A. Ladysmith
T.L.C. Tru-Line Collision Shawville 647-2937 Atkinson
Team B — Wayne Chamberlain
Ted 647-2992
Ted Lance 647-2165.
Ted Lance Phone 647-2440
Tel 647-5666 Ross Stewart
Terry Comte H Wayne Reefed White River Bhegroi Prescott Bros.
Terry Dunlop
Terry Elliott 647-2322 Interior/exterior
Terry Moore Jeff Chandler David Wayne Technicolor _
Th K Equity Ladysmith Debbie Thrun
Theodore Morn 647-2206 »tc Jr bai6
Thomas Dunlop
Thomas Fahey 647-5413 Jacques Lance 458-2162 Bob Scott 647-5366 Basil Orr
Thomas Fitzpatnck 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679 BOO
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Mass
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Maw Pariah
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-387» 9.00
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647»
Thomas Flttpltrk* 647-3679 Sundey
Thomas O Nellie 647-2891
Thomas O’Neill 647-2891
Tim 819-647-
Tim Dunlop
Tim Murray Gerald Nugent Rod Twolan Brad Barr Joey Fraser Wayne Marion Blake Barr Filly Fraser_____
Timothy Wayne
Tina Millier-^ 647-6416 Gift Wrapping Available Op Does
today-819-647-2204_
Today—647-2444
Todd Ladysmith All-Stars
Tom 647-
Tom 647-2057
Tom 647-2057.
Tom 647-2593
Tom 647-2593 Ford
Tom 647-2756
Tom 647-6759
Tom Ladysmith
Tom Mitchem 647-5538.
Tom Towle 647-2475
Tom- Dunlop
Treasurer Ann J Dunlop
Trevor 819-647-6085
Trevor 819-647-6085 Immediate Employment Dental Assistant Full-Time
Triangular Albert Armstrong I Wayne Langford Pick-up
Truly Wayne OFFRE
Turner John Wayne
TV SERVICE Wayne Reid
U.ti.A. LADYSMITH.
Val Show Wayne Rostad
Valerie Mulligan 647-6714
Valerie Rloux 647-5462 Jennifer Rivet Purple
Vera Wayne
VicePresident Wayne Born
View Gelbvieh Wayne Smith Quyon Lionettes Quyon Lions Club
Vincent Wayne
Vinton Ladysmith Campbell
W Gary Graham 647-5248
W 647-2204 Published
W and Wayne
W D McCleary 647-2073
W J 647.5526 ________ McGee
W. Taylor 647-2723 C. Taylor 647-2891 Francois E. Lacourse Philippe J. Lacourse Jean Lacourse Exti
W.E. Schwartz Ease Agent ShawvIHe 647-2228 Fenton Petroleum
Wade Schwartz Ladysmith
Waliv Barber 647-
Wallace - Wayne
Wallace Barber 647-3635
Wallace Barber 647-3635 ,1 COUCH
Wallace Barber 647-3635 9479X07
Wallace Barber 647-3635 A OTTER
Wallace Barber 647-3635 chic
Wallace Barber 647-3635 FOR
Wallace Barber 647-3635 POINTER PUPS
Wallace Barber 647-3635 Rather
Wallace Barber 647-3635 WESTERN
Wallace Barber 647-3635.
Wallace Barber 647-3636.
Wallace Barber Phone 647-3635
Wallace Barber Willard Bretzlaff Wayne Chamberlain Claire Dagg Benson Elliott Walter Harris Teddy H
Wallace HODGiNs Ladysmith Notes Graduate McGill University
Wally Barber 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635 45711B01
Wally Barber 647-3635 HUNTING
Wally Barber 647-3635 To
Wally Barber 647-5718
Wally Barber 647-5718 Photos
Wally Barber 647-5718.
Wally Barber 647^140imme<,iAteiy
Walter Dunlop
Walter Findlay Walter Dunlop Findlay
Walter Schroeder Ladysmith 4437*
Walter Schroeder Ladysmith.
Walter Thrun Otto Thrvn Ladysmith
Walter Yach Ladysmith
Wayne
Wayne Up
Wayne V LI R&chwd Wk Pontiac Fish
Wayne "
Wayne & Joan Brown
Wayne & Nancy Dagenais-Elliott
Wayne (Betty
Wayne (Joan
Wayne (Sandy Kerr
Wayne -
Wayne 1/ebrun
Wayne 1950-Apnl
Wayne 4
Wayne 7-2459 McLean
Wayne 7-2460 McMullen
Wayne 7-2812 McLean
Wayne 7-2812 McMullen
Wayne 7-2855 McLean
Wayne A
Wayne A Joan Brown
Wayne Ad-
Wayne Adam
Wayne Adame
Wayne Adams
Wayne Adam»
Wayne Àddam
Wayne Adorns
Wayne Again
Wayne Alan
Wayne Alan EEEEE
Wayne Alan Ladd Glenn Ford
Wayne Albert Wilson
Wayne Alexander
Wayne Alexander Lang
Wayne Also
Wayne and
Wayne and Betty
Wayne and Betty Anglican
Wayne and Betty Maloney
Wayne and Betty Tel-
Wayne and Betty Telford
Wayne and Daley
Wayne and Karen
Wayne and Margaret
Wayne and Margaret McKell
Wayne and Nancy Attfield
Wayne and Susan
Wayne and Susan Stewart
Wayne and Susan Tubman
Wayne and Wesley
Wayne Andrew
Wayne Annitage
Wayne Aostad
Wayne APR
Wayne Ar
Wayne Arinitag
Wayne Arm
Wayne Armi-tage
Wayne Armilage
Wayne Armit-.«gv
Wayne Armitage
Wayne Armitages
Wayne Armitgae
Wayne Armitoge
Wayne Armltage
Wayne Armstrong
Wayne Armstrong Brady
Wayne Arthur Mayhew
Wayne Atcheson Carruthers
Wayne Atkinson
Wayne Attfield
Wayne Attfleld
Wayne Audrey Rowat
Wayne August
Wayne Austin
Wayne Aveiy
Wayne Avery
Wayne Aylmer
Wayne Aylmer Extremes
Wayne B. Woolsey
Wayne Backhouse
Wayne Baikhouse
Wayne Baker
Wayne Ban-Committee
Wayne Barber
Wayne Barkhouse
Wayne Barnes
Wayne Barnes Lassenba
Wayne Barr
Wayne Barry Jones
Wayne Barry Sullivan Technicolor Technicolor THURSDAY
Wayne Beachburg
Wayne Beat
Wayne Beattie
Wayne Beattie Moncton
Wayne Beaulieu
Wayne Bei-ry
Wayne Bel
Wayne Bel-
Wayne Belland
Wayne Belshcr
Wayne Belsher
Wayne Bent
Wayne Bernie MacDonell
Wayne Berry
Wayne Bev Palmer
Wayne Biggins
Wayne Bigr
Wayne Bigras
Wayne Bigras Denzil Yach Ernie Ol-
Wayne Bittle
Wayne Blais
Wayne Blitz
Wayne Blown
Wayne Bo-hart
Wayne Bo-OPDQ)
Wayne Boated
Wayne Boh
Wayne Bohan
Wayne Bohard
Wayne Bohart
Wayne Bohart Edmonton Oilers
Wayne Bohart Front
Wayne Bom
Wayne Born
Wayne Born Orleans
Wayne Borne
Wayne Bourne
Wayne Bowers
Wayne Bowes
Wayne Brad Barr
Wayne Bradford
Wayne Bradley
Wayne Brennan
Wayne Bretzlaff
Wayne Brian Wallace
Wayne Briggs
Wayne Brohart
Wayne Brown
Wayne Brown Claude Richardson
Wayne Brown Gerry Brideau
Wayne Brown Irene
Wayne Brown Shawville Ford Inc.
Wayne Brown Sheenboro Mayor Roy Perrault
Wayne Browro
Wayne Buff
Wayne Burden
Wayne Burnside
Wayne But
Wayne By
Wayne Byca
Wayne Byce
Wayne Byce RR 2
Wayne Byne Jodilee Bo
Wayne Byrne
Wayne Ca
Wayne Ca- Fort
Wayne Cairothers
Wayne Calumet Island Voyageurs
Wayne Cam
Wayne Camberlaln
Wayne Cameron
Wayne Cameron Patrice Dumouchel
Wayne Cameron’s
Wayne Camithers
Wayne Campbell
Wayne Campbell’s Bay
Wayne Campeau
Wayne Campeau Gerry Armstrong
Wayne Campeau Partie
Wayne Campeau Rene Miljour Bill Curry Darwin Wickens Gary Harris Randy Farrell Alan Farrell Ben Eth
Wayne Can-others
Wayne Car
Wayne Car-futhers
Wayne Car-ruthers
Wayne Carol
Wayne Carole
Wayne Carothcrs
Wayne Carothers
Wayne Carr
Wayne Carrière
Wayne Carrot
Wayne Carrothen
Wayne Carrothere
Wayne Carrothers
Wayne Carrothers Id
Wayne Carrouthers
Wayne Carrruthers
Wayne Carruthers
Wayne Cartoon Technicolor PAUL
Wayne Cauanaugh
Wayne CBS
Wayne Cc.
Wayne Cemeron
Wayne Cemetery
Wayne Chaitrand
Wayne Cham
Wayne Cham Rev. Harr
Wayne Cham-hcrlaine
Wayne Chamber
Wayne Chamber-
Wayne Chamber-remuneraton
Wayne Chamber-term
Wayne Chamberlain
Wayne Chamberlain CampbeU’s Bay
Wayne Chamberlain Jney McDoweU» Jun« Stewart
Wayne Chamberlain Wil
Wayne Chamberlan
Wayne Chamberlin
Wayne Chamoerlain
Wayne Championship
Wayne Chapeau Arena
Wayne Chaput
Wayne Charbonneau
Wayne Charlie Ethler
Wayne Che
Wayne Chimberain
Wayne Christopher Tracy
Wayne Church
Wayne Clark
Wayne Clark BSc(Agr
Wayne Clarke
Wayne Cltarfes Coburn Mac
Wayne Co.
Wayne Coake
Wayne Cochrane
Wayne Cole
Wayne Collins
Wayne Com
Wayne Com-really
Wayne Coming
Wayne Comp
Wayne Comp-eau
Wayne Comp-eeu
Wayne Compeau
Wayne Comveau
Wayne Conrad Stencil
Wayne Cook
Wayne Cooke
Wayne Cooney
Wayne Cor
Wayne Corey
Wayne Corn
Wayne Cornveau
Wayne Correspondance
Wayne Corri-pm
Wayne Corri-veau
Wayne Corrigan
Wayne Corrigan) Ottawa Bonnie Armstrong
Wayne Corrivcau
Wayne Corrive
Wayne Corriveau
Wayne Corriveau AgrfcuHure
Wayne Corriveau Car-
Wayne Corrlveau
Wayne Corrtveau
Wayne Cosgrove
Wayne Cote
Wayne Cotnam
Wayne Coulonge
Wayne Council
Wayne Crabb
Wayne Craig
Wayne Craig Euchre Club
Wayne Craig May
Wayne Craig Thursday
Wayne Craig_____________ Curley
Wayne Cramp-ton
Wayne Craw-Amy Courcy
Wayne Crawford
Wayne Crossfield
Wayne Crothers
Wayne Cummings
Wayne da
Wayne Dagg
Wayne Dagg Rundown
Wayne Daley
Wayne Daly
Wayne Daly 647-2140
Wayne Daniels
Wayne Dave
Wayne Davidson Saturday
Wayne De
Wayne De-
Wayne De- Jeff Presley
Wayne De- Third
Wayne Dean Martin Ricky Nelson Plus Special Featurette BUGS BUNNY
Wayne Dean Martin Superior Western Adults
Wayne Deering
Wayne Demers
Wayne Den-
Wayne Denauit
Wayne Denault
Wayne Denault Guerette
Wayne Denaurt Sion Joey
Wayne Deneault
Wayne Deneene
Wayne Deneene-
Wayne Deniers
Wayne Denoult
Wayne Désignation
Wayne Desnoyer
Wayne Df John Davies
Wayne Dickson
Wayne Dinelle
Wayne Dolan
Wayne Donna Reed Trouble
Wayne Dorothy Lamour Color
Wayne Douglas Roderick
Wayne Dowdall
Wayne Downing
Wayne Dubien
Wayne Duncan
Wayne Dunlop
Wayne Dunlop Erfle
Wayne Dunlp
Wayne Durham
Wayne Durocher
Wayne Eaater
Wayne Easter
Wayne Edgerton
Wayne Edward
Wayne Eleven
Wayne Elite RR
Wayne Ellis
Wayne Ellis Arnprior
Wayne Ellis Grant C. Werry
Wayne Ellis RR
Wayne Elsa Martinelli Color
Wayne ElUs Amprior
Wayne Elwood
Wayne Emard
Wayne Ester
Wayne Evan
Wayne Evans
Wayne Farrell
Wayne Faster
Wayne Findlay
Wayne Fisa Martinelli Adventure
Wayne Fleury
Wayne Foster
Wayne Francis
Wayne Freshmart
Wayne Friske
Wayne Gall Bolger
Wayne Gayle Sloan
Wayne Geraldine Hodgins
Wayne Germain
Wayne Gernet Wiggins
Wayne Gerry Byers
Wayne Gervais
Wayne Gib
Wayne Gilbert
Wayne Go
Wayne Golf Narlock
Wayne Goodm
Wayne Goodman
Wayne Goodman __ Wiggins
Wayne Gouiboum Denault
Wayne Goundry
Wayne Grady
Wayne Graveline
Wayne Gret-
Wayne Gretsky
Wayne Gretzkv
Wayne Gretzky
Wayne Gretzky Photo Bic
Wayne Gretzty
Wayne Hall
Wayne Hallelujah Avenue Last Look
Wayne Hams
Wayne Hardy Particularly
Wayne Harris
Wayne Hart
Wayne Hauser
Wayne Hayduk
Wayne He- Ricky Belland
Wayne Hearty
Wayne Heevuie
Wayne Henry
Wayne Heubner
Wayne Hewitt
Wayne Hi
Wayne Hider
Wayne Hill
Wayne Hilton
Wayne Hobbs
Wayne Hodgins
Wayne Holland
Wayne Holt
Wayne Horner
Wayne Hughes
Wayne Hutchings
Wayne Hyland
Wayne I
Wayne Import
Wayne In
Wayne Inc. Committee
Wayne Ire
Wayne ÎTelford
Wayne Jacob Stewart
Wayne James
Wayne Jean Ebert
Wayne Jeffrey
Wayne Jeffrey Hunter Vera Miles Jeffery Hunter Vista
Wayne Jen
Wayne Jen-
Wayne Jennings
Wayne Johnson
Wayne Johnston It
Wayne Jones
Wayne Jones’s
Wayne Joseph Archambault
Wayne Joseph Brown B«*rn
Wayne Jr
Wayne Jr 1
Wayne Jr all
Wayne Jr also
Wayne Jr Cahill
Wayne Jr.
Wayne Junior
Wayne Junior B s
Wayne K
Wayne Kclsy
Wayne Keith Tubman
Wayne Keller
Wayne Kelsey
Wayne Kenneth Gardy
Wayne Kerr
Wayne Kilbride
Wayne King
Wayne Kirk
Wayne Kohlsmith
Wayne Komm
Wayne Komm Mondav
Wayne Komm Pam Komm Ron Armitage Kelwyn Beattie Rick Beaupre Wayne Maheral Joey Fraser Scott Young
Wayne Komm Saturday
Wayne Kommgggggggg
Wayne Kumleskie
Wayne L,
Wayne La
Wayne La-belle
Wayne La-Bennett
Wayne La-Walter Anderson
Wayne Lab
Wayne Labcllc
Wayne Labclle
Wayne Labe
Wayne Labeile Phone
Wayne Labelle
Wayne Labelle V Notre
Wayne Labelle Phone
Wayne Labelle Rhone
Wayne Labelle ZTfo Phone
Wayne Labelle ÆS Phone
Wayne Labine
Wayne Lahey
Wayne Lance
Wayne Lance Wayne Lance
Wayne Lang
Wayne Lang 89
Wayne Lang I
Wayne Lang Mom
Wayne Lang Mrs Jack Clarke
Wayne Lang-Wflges
Wayne Langford
Wayne Langford Irwin Wilson Leslie Hines Highway Code Kims Game Brent Denison
Wayne Langtord
Wayne Laporte
Wayne Large
Wayne Laughnn
Wayne Laughren
Wayne Laura
Wayne Laurie Ann
Wayne Lawernce
Wayne Le
Wayne Le-1 Qibault
Wayne Leach
Wayne Leahy
Wayne Leane
Wayne Lebelle
Wayne Lebrun
Wayne Leclair
Wayne Lelond Baird
Wayne Leon
Wayne Lewie Sparling
Wayne Lewis
Wayne Lewis Sparling
Wayne Libelle
Wayne Limlaw
Wayne Limlaw Licenced
Wayne Lind
Wayne Llmlaw
Wayne Lloyd Barkhouse
Wayne Long
Wayne Lora
Wayne Los Vegas
Wayne Lots
Wayne Luak
Wayne Ly- Arthur John Findlay Mrs. Ferdinand Bertrand
Wayne LyaD
Wayne Lyal
Wayne Lyall
Wayne Lynn
Wayne M
Wayne Ma
Wayne Ma- Uura
Wayne MacDougall
Wayne MacGillavery
Wayne MacGillivary
Wayne MacGillivary’s
Wayne MacGillvary
Wayne MacGlllivary
Wayne MacIntyre
Wayne MacMillan
Wayne Mahcral
Wayne MaheraJ Cavan
Wayne Maheral
Wayne Maheral Charlie Lloyd Agnes Findlay Alex Thomas Agnes Thomas Alice Chevner Lesley Chevrier Gi
Wayne Maheral Debbie Russell
Wayne Maheral’s
Wayne Mai
Wayne Male- Brian Crook
Wayne Malieral
Wayne Malo-
Wayne Maloney
Wayne Maloney Jeannette Romain
Wayne Malony
Wayne Maneral
Wayne Mar
Wayne Mar-
Wayne Margo
Wayne Marilyn Racine
Wayne Marion
Wayne Marion "
Wayne Marion 3 Johnny Lorenzo
Wayne Marion Boisvert
Wayne Marion de Fort-Coulonge
Wayne Marion Hockey
Wayne Marion Sylvain Boisvert
Wayne Marte
Wayne Martelock
Wayne Martelock Stephens
Wayne Martin
Wayne Mason
Wayne Mastelock Clifford Dagenals M.&M.
Wayne Mater-
Wayne Materlock
Wayne Matthew
Wayne Mayhew
Wayne Mc- Taylor BDF
Wayne Mc-Brlan Davis
Wayne Mc-Knlght
Wayne McCaff
Wayne McCaffrey
Wayne McCallum
Wayne McCann
Wayne McCoehen
Wayne McCosben
Wayne McCoshan
Wayne McCoshen
Wayne McCoshen Don Laporte
Wayne McCushion
Wayne McDiarmid
Wayne McGill
Wayne McGillivary
Wayne McGilvery
Wayne McGrath
Wayne McGuilvary
Wayne McGuire
Wayne McIntyre
Wayne McKain
Wayne McKee
Wayne McKell
Wayne McKinnon
Wayne McKmght
Wayne McKni-
Wayne McKnighl
Wayne McKnight
Wayne McKnlght Missing
Wayne Mcknt-Stanton
Wayne McLaugh
Wayne McLaughlin
Wayne McLean
Wayne McMillan
Wayne McMullen
Wayne McQuown
Wayne Me Carl Dak*
Wayne Me Knight
Wayne Me-
Wayne Me- 3 Gill
Wayne Me- Clarendon Council
Wayne Meanwhile
Wayne MeCoehen
Wayne Mein
Wayne Mel
Wayne Membership
Wayne Me— Looks
Wayne Michael
Wayne Mil-lette
Wayne Millan
Wayne Millet
Wayne Millett
Wayne Millitt
Wayne Mingo-McEwen
Wayne Modie
Wayne Moke
Wayne Mol
Wayne Mom
Wayne Moodie
Wayne Moodie Burhnolm
Wayne Moodle
Wayne Morris
Wayne Mosas Ratiarson
Wayne Moved
Wayne Moyie
Wayne Moyle
Wayne Mr
Wayne Mr.
Wayne Mrlntyre-English
Wayne Mrs Bill Smith
Wayne Mrs Donna Hearty
Wayne Mrs Elwin Woolsey
Wayne Mrs Lloyd Brownlee
Wayne Mrs McMOtti Ottawa
Wayne Mrs Peter Wall
Wayne Mrs. John Morrison
Wayne Mul- Carpet Coffee
Wayne Muller
Wayne Munro
Wayne Mur-by
Wayne Murdoch
Wayne Murdock
Wayne Myra
Wayne Nancy Archambault
Wayne Narlock
Wayne Narlock CRIQUE MICKEY
Wayne Narlock Ennis Thoms
Wayne Narlock Saturday
Wayne Newons
Wayne Nute
Wayne O Malley
Wayne O Malley’s
Wayne O Mally
Wayne Offre
Wayne Oil Tank
Wayne Oktoberfest
Wayne OMallery
Wayne Onu
Wayne Orr
Wayne Ottawa
Wayne Ovens
Wayne Ovens Auctioneers James
Wayne Ovens EfSS ESSE
Wayne Overton
Wayne Overton Pugilism
Wayne Owen
Wayne Owens
Wayne O’Malley
Wayne O’Mally
Wayne O’MaMey
Wayne Papin
Wayne Park
Wayne Park Mary Allen
Wayne Parkers
Wayne Parks
Wayne Party
Wayne Patricia
Wayne Pepin
Wayne Peplar
Wayne Percy Belsher
Wayne Perks
Wayne Perry
Wayne Perry McDonald College
Wayne Photo
Wayne Picard
Wayne Pickard
Wayne Pontiac Painting
Wayne Pork
Wayne Powers
Wayne Prince
Wayne Proulx
Wayne Quaile
Wayne Radio
Wayne Rahn
Wayne Ramsay
Wayne Ramsay Provost
Wayne Ramsay Saturday
Wayne Ramsey
Wayne Raymond
Wayne Raymond Hérault
Wayne Rebertz
Wayne Rebertz Javelin
Wayne Rector
Wayne Reid
Wayne Ren
Wayne Renwick
Wayne Respite Centre
Wayne Rested
Wayne Returning
Wayne Rhode
Wayne Rich
Wayne Richard
Wayne Richard Miss Jennifer Mielke
Wayne Richard Saturday
Wayne Richardson
Wayne Richert
Wayne Riddell
Wayne Riebertz
Wayne Riebertz Juvcriles
Wayne Riobertz
Wayne Rivbertz
Wayne Roach
Wayne Roberts
Wayne Robinson
Wayne Robinson Christopher Romain
Wayne Robinson Touch
Wayne Roderick
Wayne Rodstad
Wayne Roe
Wayne Roetad
Wayne Roetadt
Wayne Rohart Shawville
Wayne Romaliskie
Wayne Ronnie
Wayne Ronstad
Wayne Ros
Wayne Ros-
Wayne Ros-son
Wayne Ros-tad
Wayne Rost
Wayne Rostad
Wayne Rostad Baker
Wayne Rostad I
Wayne Rostad _
Wayne Rostadt
Wayne Rostad_ Ambush
Wayne Rostad’s Gatineau Clog
Wayne Rostod White River Blueg Prescott Bros. L Hugh Scott 1/
Wayne ROTARY
Wayne Rum-behind
Wayne Rum-elski
Wayne Rum-leskie
Wayne Rumelski
Wayne Rumleski
Wayne Rumleskie
Wayne Rus- Catherine Russell Distinction Loren Smart
Wayne Rusaett Cyriville
Wayne Russe
Wayne Russett
Wayne Rutledge
Wayne Ruvsett
Wayne Sage
Wayne Saturday
Wayne Saumure
Wayne Sawchuk
Wayne Schaber
Wayne Scharf
Wayne Scharfe
Wayne Schnn
Wayne Schrim
Wayne Schrim HHBHfllHHi Patricia
Wayne Schwartz
Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott McCaffrey Ont OTC
Wayne Scrim
Wayne Seely
Wayne Senior
Wayne Seymour
Wayne Shail
Wayne Shall
Wayne Sharbot
Wayne ShawviHe
Wayne Shawville
Wayne Shawville J Betty Field
Wayne Shawville-Clarendon Fire
Wayne Sheri Belov Truck
Wayne Sly Gladys Hay Wiliam Dean Burton
Wayne Smiley
Wayne Smith
Wayne Soderbeck- Grantsburg
Wayne Sparl-|for
Wayne Sparling
Wayne Sparling Bretslaff
Wayne Sparling Janu-sympathy
Wayne Sparling Shawville
Wayne Spear
Wayne Spears
Wayne Spence
Wayne Sperling
Wayne Stanley
Wayne Steeves
Wayne Stewart
Wayne Stewart__ BIRTH Gianforte
Wayne Stewart______________ Trudeau
Wayne Stitt
Wayne Storm
Wayne Storms
Wayne Stuart Whitman Western
Wayne Sturt
Wayne Sullivan
Wayne Susan Hayward
Wayne Swartz
Wayne Sympathy
Wayne Tanner
Wayne Telford
Wayne Telford 2
Wayne Telford And
Wayne Teltord_________ DEARTH Maheral
Wayne TeMerd
Wayne The
Wayne Theodore Gustave
Wayne Thomas
Wayne Thurs A*
Wayne Timmy
Wayne Tosh
Wayne Tournament
Wayne Trake
Wayne Trans-Canada
Wayne Troke
Wayne Tub
Wayne Tub- David William Murray
Wayne Tubman
Wayne Tubman Jerry Lalonde
Wayne Tubman Lloyd Palmer
Wayne Tubman Shawville
Wayne Tubman-
Wayne Tubman]Creighton Dale
Wayne Tubman’s
Wayne Tubm^ Dillard
Wayne Turcotte
Wayne Tyson Venue
Wayne Unlaw
Wayne Unu
Wayne Urie
Wayne van
Wayne Vanderhirg
Wayne Vanne
Wayne Vcnnc
Wayne Vcnne
Wayne Velva
Wayne Ven
Wayne Vennc
Wayne Venne
Wayne Venne A
Wayne Venne Congratulations
Wayne Venne Gel
Wayne Venne It
Wayne Venne Joe
Wayne Venne Mayor Donald Gagnon
Wayne Venne Perry
Wayne Venne Venne
Wayne Vennes
Wayne Venue
Wayne VGgf-gins
Wayne Villeneuve
Wayne Vincent
Wayne Visiting
Wayne Visitors
Wayne Wa,
Wayne Wai
Wayne Wal-
Wayne Wal- Gleason
Wayne Wal- Mg#
Wayne Wal-that
Wayne Wal-|
Wayne Walace
Wayne Walker
Wayne Wallace
Wayne Wallace 2
Wayne Wallace Int
Wayne Walsh
Wayne Walter
Wayne Ward
Wayne Ward Farm
Wayne Ward Farm Equip
Wayne Ward Farm Equipment
Wayne Ward Farm Equipment Income
Wayne Wardell
Wayne We
Wayne Welch
Wayne Weld-mark
Wayne White
Wayne Whynacht
Wayne Wig-
Wayne Wig- BOX 430
Wayne Wig- Fire Chief Steve Forbes
Wayne Wig- Miss J. Neville
Wayne Wigg
Wayne Wiggins
Wayne Wiggins Darlene Wiggins Tod Evans Orner St
Wayne Wiggins Fire
Wayne Wiggins Fire Chief
Wayne Wiggins Norman Wiggins Dennis Findlay John Thompson Ronnie Dagg Wayne O Malley Mervin Conroy
Wayne Wiggins PORTAGE-DU-FORT Volunteer Fire Department
Wayne Wiggir
Wayne Wihon
Wayne Wil-
Wayne Wil-and Mrs.
Wayne Wilson
Wayne Wilson And
Wayne Wilson JOHN
Wayne Wilson Visaing
Wayne Wilton
Wayne Wlggens
Wayne WM
Wayne Wolfe Ernest
Wayne Wolkok
Wayne Woods
Wayne Woods RossUind B(
Wayne Woolsey
Wayne Wright
Wayne Wright Kountry Kookin Getting Bettered
Wayne Wyman
Wayne X #
Wayne Y
Wayne You
Wayne You Saved For
Wayne Young
Wayne Younge
Wayne You’re
Wayne) Brown
Wayne.
Wayne’s
Wednesdav Mrs Wayne Telford
WÈÊém No. 4—Ladysmith
Wendy 647-2011 JIM’S PICKS Sat.
Wendy 647-3521.
Wendy 647-dependable
Wendy Crawford Feb. Wayne Crawford Feb. Christina Sloan Feb. Shawn Lepine
Wendy Hearty 647-2011
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Equity
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Registration
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 FL PECK
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 PONTIAC
Wendy Hearty Mahon Lafrance Shawville Shoe Shop Ladysmith Hotel Terry Campbell
Wendy Ramsay 647-
Wendy Younge 647-3171
Wesleyan Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas 647-
Western John Wayne
Western John Wayne Enjoy
Wiggins Wayne
Wilbert Keon Wayne McMillan
Wilbur McLean Wayne
Wilfred Dunlop
Will Ladysmith R
William 647-2983 647-2913 647-2805
William 647-2983 Palmer
William 647-5926 Shawville Prankard Miracle
William Brandum 647-2943
William Dunlop
William Dunlop Pirie
William Kenneth Hod- Wayne Barnes
William Lang 647-2527 Help Wanted
William P. Dunlop
William S. 647-3283
William S. 647-3283 Harnell
William Wayne
William Wayne Archibald
Willie 647-5580 Don
Wilmer Barber 647-3494 51303
Wilson C 647-5681 Murray
Wilson C. 647-566 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5661 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5681 Murray
WORLD* John Wayne
Wrigley Hour Wayne King
Wrlgley Hour...... Wayne King
Young A 819-647-2742 ¦MM Campbell
YOUNG TOM F HASE* 647-2737 As*
«19-647-2417
«•647-3339 H I. HOBBS
Æ‘-’ Junior B Pontiacs Supporters E Ladysmith
*1.15 » l 647-2825 *1.00
,5.647-5487
,647-5392
- 819-647-2416 l FORT WILLIAM
-647-2760
-819-647-2084
...819-647-2211
.00.647-2323
.647-2727
.647-3861
0-647-2073
019)647-2778
1-619-647-6127
1-819-647-
1-819-647-35
1-819-647-5555
1-819-647-5911
1-888-647-2448 X Pour
1-888-647-3112
17:30-8:30—Ladysmith
18-647.20
18:30-9:30—Ladysmith
2,647,000
2.00 l C. Wayne Hall
30366B1 N l 5 647-3718
4P*- Hermonie l Sharpe 647-3459
646-5694 819-647*2204 l
647-
647- $
647- 798502bjl0 l
647- Aline au 683-3 6 ou
647- Dam Coût
647- Island
647- l MacGregor Concrete
647- Oak
647- Port [ollo
647- Province
647- Province de Quebec
647- Road
647- Shopping Plaza
647-1995
647-20
647-2000
647-2069 X
647-2073
647-2073 VISA l 133
647-2074
647-2074 647-2236 l #
647-2074 Quebec
647-2074 Victoria Avenue
647-2110 River
647-2122
647-2123
647-2128
647-2133
647-2140
647-2140 Avon
647-2146
647-2147 1xo14 l
647-2166
647-2169
647-2189
647-2191
647-2191 X Tenders
647-22.36
647-2204
647-2204 P l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW
647-2204 > l #
647-2204 Bar
647-2204 County
647-2204 Main Street
647-2204 Road
647-2204 X
647-2204 ^ l Fax:
647-2205 V
647-2205 V :v
647-2206
647-2206 7 l
647-2206 E2 l SEPTEMBER Iff*
647-2206 I l #
647-2206 L l 340 Main Street
647-2206 Main Street
647-2206 Victoria Avenue
647-2206 X l
647-2207 IN| l I
647-2211
647-2211 (
647-2211.
647-2216
647-2216 X V X* Agra-Spread-All
647-2218 office l 647-2620
647-2234 X A
647-2236 Victoria Ave.
647-2236 Victoria Avenue
647-2236 » Z -
647-2238
647-2239
647-2240
647-2241 / Z Z
647-2242
647-2244
647-2244.
647-2251
647-2254
647-2255 >ih l UP TO
647-2256
647-2260 1 l
647-2277 X V *
647-2281
647-2287
647-2325
647-2333
647-2340 Province
647-2343
647-2350
647-2372
647-2377
647-24
647-2402
647-2406
647-241 l ISA
647-2417 X X
647-2419
647-2429 M l.
647-2429 Main Street
647-2430 Main Street
647-2438.
647-2444
647-2448.
647-2455
647-2457.
647-2465 Lake V
647-2466
647-2472 ou
647-2473
647-2475 St ThomasBnetot 900am St Luke Eartfey
647-2476
647-25(X
647-2500
647-2500 Palm
647-2508
647-2510
647-2520 X
647-2525 Bay
647-2525 River
647-2526 Hwy
647-2531
647-2535 Z Mass l
647-2539 X X
647-2545
647-2545 ---- l And
647-2545 / l
647-2545 Bay
647-2545 Province
647-2545 Victoria Avenue
647-2550 Victoria Ave.
647-2550 Victoria Avenue
647-2564 Z Z V/
647-2565
647-2566 4MFHPÎ l
647-2575
647-2577
647-2582
647-2583 X
647-2588
647-2594
647-2597
647-2606
647-2606 X SAT.
647-2608
647-2620
647-2622 Main Street
647-2624 Spring
647-2625.1 X T C
647-2626
647-2627
647-2630
647-2636
647-2639
647-2641
647-2660
647-2669 X l I.:
647-2670
647-2670 * l
647-2682
647-2684
647-2684 X C
647-2692
647-2692 EAT-IN
647-2692 EAT-N
647-2692 EAT-tN
647-2698
647-2701
647-2703
647-2720
647-2727
647-2727 l l r
647-2727 Love
647-2727 Main Street
647-2727 Mein Street Tel:
647-2727 Victoria Ave
647-2731
647-2731 647-6363 l
647-2731 Main Street
647-2731 X Sees
647-2733
647-2760
647-2766
647-2770
647-2772 l 71 St
647-2778
647-2780
647-2800
647-2814 River View
647-2814 Shawville l
647-2814 V V V V V V V V V V V CANADIAN
647-2818
647-2818 Main Street
647-2822
647-2824
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2826
647-2828 iQffflïïtnsfl» l SEAIM A»K
647-2837
647-2837 X
647-2858
647-2869
647-2869 McLEAN
647-2872 X
647-2884
647-2892
647-2899
647-2911»
647-2915 Bay
647-2918 Rosslend Ave.
647-2929
647-2929 Road
647-2932
647-2937 V V V V V V V Main St.
647-2953
647-2953 l T % S V
647-2953 / l 888
647-2965
647-2966
647-2968
647-2973 abeth Ave.
647-2975
647-2976
647-2979
647-2979 Campbel l Bay 648-6669 Fori Coulonge
647-2990
647-2993 Province
647-2994
647-2995
647-2H8H
647-3 3
647-3010
647-3016 Lake
647-3052
647-3052 Bay
647-31
647-3103
647-3106
647-3113
647-3126
647-3128
647-3128 X
647-3147
647-3168 ; l
647-3169
647-3182
647-3186
647-3191 Residential
647-3192
647-3214 Beach
647-3215 El Ü QwEYC(
647-3215 Road
647-3216 Province
647-3218
647-3228
647-3229
647-3233
647-3253
647-3254
647-3256
647-3256 Lake
647-3260
647-3262
647-3268
647-3290
647-3313
647-3313 ESH
647-3322
647-3334
647-3339
647-3339 X
647-3339 Mountain
647-3339 X ;
647-3340
647-3340 0 l FI
647-3340 L RIVER S EDGE
647-3354 St George
647-3357 *
647-3357 X
647-3358.X
647-3360
647-3363
647-3364
647-3369
647-3380
647-3380.
647-34
647-3411
647-3423
647-3427
647-3429
647-3441 D A S
647-3441 V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V McCANN
647-3449
647-3451 Province
647-3456
647-3459
647-3459 Caldwell l A
647-3459 Results
647-3460
647-3462
647-3472
647-3475
647-3478 Renfrew
647-3480
647-3487
647-3490
647-3499
647-3502
647-3522
647-3529
647-3538.
647-3542
647-3543
647-3547
647-3552
647-3575
647-3600 X
647-3607 Bay
647-3618
647-3618 Lansdowne Park
647-3618 T V
647-3621 Ave •
647-3624.
647-3628
647-3635
647-3639
647-3640
647-3645
647-3646
647-3665
647-3669
647-3686
647-3702
647-3723 Victoria Ave.
647-3730 I
647-3730 Victoria Avenue
647-3731
647-3731 Province
647-3732
647-3732 X V Vinton
647-3735
647-3737
647-3737 647-2851 l 8 Anyone
647-3756 Ave.
647-3768
647-3782
647-3788
647-3797 l Debbie l
647-38 J l
647-38 Drummond Street
647-3800 I l #
647-3801
647-3813
647-3813 Victoria Avenue SHAWVIILE.
647-3817 Main Street
647-3819 St George
647-3821
647-3824
647-3831
647-3831 River Rd
647-3836 King Street
647-3841
647-3841 Mo Mother
647-3841 River
647-3852
647-3852 L #
647-3854 Main Street
647-3855
647-3855 V V V MICKSBURG
647-3855 X
647-3856
647-3861
647-3861 Main Street
647-3861 Victoria Street
647-3872 2bo29 l 2to22 Mayhew
647-3877
647-3878 Main Street
647-3904
647-3916
647-3916 Maryland Quebec
647-3927
647-3935 Victoria Ave.
647-3945
647-3961
647-3961 You
647-3963
647-3968
647-3968 Century Farm
647-3972
647-3985
647-5015
647-5022
647-5022 # l
647-5022 Beach
647-5022 LIV Deep River
647-5029
647-5121 o,648-5101 l
647-5121 Victoria Avenue
647-5128
647-5153
647-5162 River View
647-5167 l 0 T
647-5170 X %
647-5188
647-5188 V 36 Victoria Street
647-5188 Fax
647-5198
647-5198.
647-5210
647-5217
647-5223
647-5224 453-7822 l
647-522800^^
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 Born
647-5248 River
647-5248 X lÉ- iv
647-5265
647-5270
647-5276
647-5276 UP l TO Thurs
647-5276 V V V V
647-5276 X X
647-5280
647-5284
647-5285 Victoria Avenue
647-5289
647-5303
647-5303 X
647-5303 Prenez
647-5303 X
647-5303 X Parent
647-5304
647-5306
647-5306 Spring
647-5306 "
647-5306 e l MacGREGOR CONCRETE
647-5306 Residential
647-5335
647-5363 Main Street
647-54
647-5402
647-5405
647-5413
647-5420
647-5430 Spring
647-5435 Spring Tea
647-5437
647-5440 I
647-5447
647-5452
647-5452 Hope Ledoux
647-5473
647-5481
647-5485
647-5486
647-5495
647-5499 La
647-5499 Special en Pâques dimanche
647-54is
647-5504 Lake
647-5512
647-5517
647-5517/-5555
647-5517Z-5555
647-5526 With
647-5555
647-5555.
647-5563
647-5581
647-5581 V %
647-5581 V V V V V V V V
647-5583
647-5586
647-56
647-5600
647-5605
647-5605 X Z V/
647-5606
647-5611
647-5611 ou
647-5611 ou l 800665-5217.
647-5616 Lost
647-5625
647-5625 ONTARIO l
647-5628
647-5632
647-5632 SAVINGS l Summer Sale
647-5632 X
647-5643
647-5648 X
647-5663
647-5663 X #
647-5666
647-5666 IBI l U f
647-5682
647-5691
647-5696
647-5701
647-5702 Main Street
647-5702 Mam Street
647-5705
647-5711
647-5714
647-5718
647-5721
647-5730 Atwater
647-5768
647-5768 l l f
647-5776
647-5779 Début
647-5779 La Fédération
647-5788.
647-5803
647-5815
647-5819 Hungry Hare
647-5880
647-5928
647-5928 Victoria Ave.
647-5932
647-5939
647-5943
647-5944
647-5956
647-5957.
647-6001
647-6058
647-61067 Road
647-6126
647-6215
647-6243.
647-6300 l V Ladysmith
647-6300.
647-6306
647-6363 Main Street
647-6373 l
647-6424 Bay
647-6473
647-6473 Station
647-6473 X
647-6600
647-6614 • l V v U
647-6639
647-6679 iV l 9 I
647-6686
647-6701 647-6702 l PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
647-6706
647-6721
647-6797
647-6839
647-7007
647-768832bj28 Grove
647-8156
647-8424
647-9913
647-CALL.
647-CampbelTs Bay
647-HII
647-ite
647-Quyon Mill
647.2580
647.3BB2
648-5526
648-5526 REG.
648-5526 Wolf Lake St
689-2314 647-2191 l ML
7:30-8:30—Ladysmith
819)647-2073
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 GEO.
819)647-2403 Nude Beach
819)647-2417
819)647-2463
819)647-2778
819)647-3244 %
819)647-3265
819)647-5581 Victoria Ave.
819)647-5701
819)647-6706
819)647-6706 Ontario
819-647
819-647-
819-647- Bay
819-647- de
819-647-1937
819-647-2005 X X X
819-647-2022
819-647-2069
819-647-2073
819-647-2074
819-647-2074 Course
819-647-2189
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 l V ELEANOR’S RECIPE COLLECTION
819-647-2204 ( l #
819-647-2204 Appelez-nous
819-647-2204 GRADUATE l
819-647-2204 Victoria Avenue
819-647-2204 « l #
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Road
819-647-2211
819-647-2221
819-647-2221.___
819-647-2244
819-647-2261 Spring Automotive
819-647-2325
819-647-2367
819-647-2372
819-647-2416 Drive
819-647-2448 Nicolas Brodeur
819-647-2450 Residential
819-647-2507.
819-647-2550
819-647-2564
819-647-2591
819-647-2783 Lake
819-647-2814 X
819-647-2924
819-647-2937
819-647-2937 Victoria Ave.
819-647-2953
819-647-2967 ou
819-647-2979
819-647-3007
819-647-3058
819-647-3206 Province
819-647-321 Vs
819-647-3277.___
819-647-3300
819-647-3306
819-647-3313
819-647-3313 Road
819-647-3393
819-647-3441 Centre
819-647-3473
819-647-3532 Victoria Avenue
819-647-3639
819-647-3831
819-647-3841
819-647-3852
819-647-385L.
819-647-3862 Province
819-647-3900
819-647-3945
819-647-5184
819-647-5184 l 23 Mltchem
819-647-5184.___
819-647-51X4
819-647-5298
819-647-5303 Prenez
819-647-5373
819-647-5399.-otc.
819-647-5517
819-647-5555 Winter Road
819-647-5563
819-647-5581 Pharmaciens
819-647-5605
819-647-5757
819-647-5768
819-647-5829 647-5666 Z
819-647-5955 Ou
819-647-5956 Ou
819-647-63# Main Street
819-647-6300 W l T Gf
819-647-6363
819-647-6412 Ou Télécopieur
819-647-6525
819-647-6528.___
819-647-6826
819-647-6826.
819-647-painful Sara
819-647-Thome Lake
819-647-Thompson
819-647.2226
819-647^5932
819.647.2207
8:30-9:30—Ladysmith
8:30—Ladysmith
9-647-2073
9-647-2204
9-647-2204 I
9:30-10:30—Ladysmith
9K l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
A. Dunlop
AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL -, l J® .647-7007/
Ann Keyzer au 647-2211
Ann Rondeau au 647-5755.
Approvisionnement) au 647-2211
Ball 819-647-2567 l
Ballard 647-2884 l 450 Albert St.
Beulah 647-3628 l
Bill Morris au 819-647-2281
Bureau Municipal au 819-647-2979 Faire
Ca 647 ShawvSe
Ca l Debb-e 647-5167
Call 647- au Plus tardJe,6
Canada Ladysmith Area
Date 647
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L’offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953.
Denver Tel: 647-3547
Dunlop
Dunlop Road
Dunlop Trophy
Evelyn Duff au 647-5543
Farm Lake LADYSMITH
Flee: l -877-647-5 U Quebec
Florence St PHONE 647-2695
Ford-647*2721 River Club
Fort 647
Fort 647-5303
Fort 647-5303,647-5499
Fort 647-5303,647-5499 Spécial en Pâques dimanche
Fort 647-5959 H V
Fort 647-5959 V
Fort 819-647-5303
Fort Dunlop
Fort Ladysmith
Fort Wayne
Français en Provision 647-2555
Fresh Shawville Tel 647-2205
Heins) au 647-2448
HIV 647-2204 l ax
iBtg)647-277B (Z
Ill Dunlop Street
Inc • l Phone 647-2417
Jetten) au 647-2448.
Joan Brown au 647-5755.
Joanne Romain au 819-647-1333 Offre
JOX 2Y0 au 819-647-3851
Julie au 647- Madonna
King St Tel 647-3836
Ladysmith
Ladysmith Area
Ladysmith Bakery
Ladysmith Hall
Ladysmith Harbor
Ladysmith L l J. open
Ladysmith Love
Ladysmith River
Ladysmith Road
Ladysmith Road PHONE
Ladysmith Sport
Ladysmith Square
Ladysmith Trophy Prasantatlons
Ladysmith Trophy Presentations
Ladysmith-Otter Lake Highway
Ladysmith-Wolf Lake
Ladysmith-Wolfe Lake Road
Ladysmith.
Ladysmith/Otter Lake
Ladysmith—7.30
Ladysmith’s
Lake Ladysmith
M 647-3927 l Visiting
M1S em 647 LH
Main St 647-5711 /
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841/Fax
Main St Shawville 819-647-3X41 l ax
Main St. SHAWV1LLE 647-2955 X I*
Main Street Tel 647-2975
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvHle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawvllle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvWe
Main Street Tel 647-2976
Main Street Tel 647-2976 Shawville
Manon Francoeur au 647-2211
Marie Lagarde au 647-5755.
mars 1996 au 647-5755.
Martineau 647-2622 l
Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Messages 647-5306
Messages 647-5306 l
Municipalité au 819-647-5555 #
N Dunlop
NEW Ladysmith
night-647-2744
Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
OFFICE 647-2204
Oktobcrfest Ladysmith
Oktoberfest Ladysmith
Only 647-2733 l I /
Ontario Ladysmith
Ottawa Civic Dunlop
Ottawa Hul Tel 647-2324
Ottawa Ladysmith
Ottawa Valley Ladysmith
Otter Lake 647-2073
Otter Lake Ladysmith
Ou l’hôpital au 819-647- à
outbuilding.819-647-5162
Pa 647-3533
Phone 647- au Lac Cayamant
Phone 647-2204
Phone 647-2204 l ¦
PHONE 647-2204 l
Phone 647-2500 l 1
PHONE 647-2500 l J WANTED
Phone 647-2500 l SHA MILLE
Phone 647-2564
Phone 647-2564 l SATURDAY
Phone 647-2722 l 8
Phone 647-2739 l KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Phone 647-2760 l Published
Phone 647-2760 Z
Pontiac Motel l 647-9903
Prince Wayne
Quebec 819-647-2204 l 4 I
Quebec 819-647-2204 l
Quebec 819-647-2204 l -mail
Quebec 819-647-2204 Z >
Quebec Ladysmith
Residence 647-2581 l #
Reward Ca l Debbie 647-5167
ri9-647£60__-
Richardson 647-5362 au
Robert l 647-3195.
Self-contained Ladysmith
Servie# 684-5338 l Phone 647-3586 Gordon
Shawvilla-Ladysmith
SHAWVILLE 647-2403 l ft*..
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-3493 au HITZ- Robert
Shawville 647-5808 l %
Shawville 819-647-2204 l MISCELLANEOUS t
Shawville au 819-647-5912.
Shawville-Ladysmith Road
Shawville—Ladysmith Road
Shawvillo-Ladysmith
Shewville-Ladysmith Road
St 647-2204.
St 819-647-5711 Z
St John’s Ladysmith
Stewart l 647-3927 F ;
Tanguay (l 647-5627
Tel .647-2575
Tel 619-647-2968
Tel 647
Tel 647"6555-
Tel 647-
Tel 647-2128
Tel 647-2128 Charteris
Tel 647-2142
Tel 647-2204
Tel 647-2204 ENTERPRISES
Tel 647-2204 Fast
Tel 647-2204 Fax
Tel 647-2204 Int
Tel 647-2204 ORDON
Tel 647-2204 Showville
Tel 647-2204 Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2204 Tel.
Tel 647-2205
Tel 647-2205 Shawville
Tel 647-2205 V Congratulations
TeL 647-2206
Tel 647-2232
Tel 647-223»
Tel 647-2272
Tel 647-2277
Tel 647-2277 E
Tel 647-2277 Opening
Tel 647-22M Fax
Tel 647-2324
Tel 647-2324 Ladysmith
Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2403
Tel 647-2411
Tel 647-2419 en ï SHOP
Tel 647-2422
Tel 647-2422 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2430
Tel 647-2438.
Tel 647-2459
Tel 647-2474
Tel 647-2550
Tel 647-2550 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2570
Tel 647-2633
Tel 647-2633 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-2633 MARY S SEWING
TeL 647-2677
TeL 647-2680 Shawvllle
TeL 647-2702
Tel 647-2721
Tel 647-2722 Shawville Quebec
Tel 647-2723
TeL 647-2727
Tel 647-2727 Refreshments
Tel 647-2733
Tel 647-2739
Tel 647-2750
Tel 647-2760
Tel 647-2760 ISntJW
Tel 647-2760 A
Tel 647-2760 Shawville
Tel 647-2760 DRAWING
Tel 647-2760 JEWELLERS Main Street
Tel 647-2760 Pontine
Tel 647-2760 Shawvie
Tel 647-2760 Shawviile
Tel 647-2760 Tel.
Tel 647-2764
Tel 647-2764 S J.
Tel 647-2778
Tel 647-2778 S »
Tel 647-277P
Tel 647-2800
Tel 647-2810
Tel 647-2811
TeL 647-2814
Tel 647-282
Tel 647-2822
Tel 647-2838
Tel 647-2842
Tel 647-2894
Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2975 Z,as
Tel 647-2975 Abitit
Tel 647-2975 R 389 Main Street
Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Tel 647-2975 Showville
Tel 647-2975 Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2975 Tel.
Tel 647-2979
Tel 647-3033
Tel 647-3120
Tel 647-3290
Tel 647-3290 FREE
Tel 647-3405
Tel 647-3408
Tel 647-3411
Tel 647-3411 Ladysmith
Tel 647-3411 Wf
Tel 647-3424
Tel 647-3433
Tel 647-3529
Tel 647-3542 Rhone
Tel 647-3547
Tel 647-3594
TeL 647-3651
Tel 647-3723
Tel 647-3751
Tel 647-3762
Tel 647-3779
Tel 647-3831
Tel 647-3831 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-3831 Shawville
Tel 647-383Î
Tel 647-3841
Tel 647-3885 Res 647-2376
Tel 647-3S36
Tel 647-5369
Tel 647-5435
Tel 647-5449
Tel 647-5531
Tel 647-5542 Edith
Tel 647-5569
Tel 647-5581
Tel 647-5583
Tel 647-5640 Highway
Tel 647-5666
Tel 647-5666 Rhone
Tel 647-5666 Shawville
Tel 647-5768
Tel 647-5770
Tel 647-5930
Tel 647-5985
Tel 647-6443
Tel 647-6443 Leave
Tel 647-6555
Tel 647-ing
Tel 647-M31
Tel 647.29<5
Tel 818-647-2968
Tel 819-647-2204
Tel 819-647-2204 Fa*
Tel 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel 819-647-2562
Tel 819-647-2968
Tel 819-647-3542 E-mail
Tel 819-647-5685
Tel.647-2256 Shawville
Tel.647-2500
Tel.647-2550 SHAWVILLE
Tel.647-2575 Tel.
Tel.647-2668 Shawville
Tel.647-2727
Tel.647-2727 Gallon
Tel.647-2727 Otter Lake
Tel.647-2921
Tel.647-5600
Tel: 647-2204 l
Tel: 647-2204 l 0*r«
Tel: 647-2204 Park
Tel: 647-2204 Z Fax
Tel: 647-2727 AU
Tel: 647-2818 l
Tel: 647-2842 l
Tel: 647-3547
Tel: 647-3831 en
Tel: 647-3862 S <K S «
Tel: 647-5700
Tel: 819-647-2204 en annexe
Tel: 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel: 819-647-2328 D 3 D
Tel: 819-647-2562
Tel:*819-647-2562
Télécopieur c.v. au 819-647-2845
Telephone 647-2722 l USED MRS
Telephone 647-2818 l PRECIOUS MOMENTS
Telephone 819-647-6505 l I 1
Today—647-2444
Townhouse 647-5362
TOY QUEST l 647-3002 Pontiac
U •S © l Ladysmith
U 647-2073 647-2074 D
U Dunlop
Va * l 647 2204
Vetone Ave Shswvttte 819-647-2417
Victoria Ave PhOH6 819-647-2937 PROP.
Victoria Ave Shawville 647-3322
Victoria Ave Shawville 819-647-3357
Victoria Avenue 647-3010 H l "r7.
Warren Halligan au 647-5605.
Wayne
Wayne Adame
Wayne Adams
Wayne Armit-.«gv
Wayne Beach
Wayne Chamberlain Memorial Trophy
Wayne County
Wayne La
Wayne Mason
Wayne McLean
Wayne Park
Wayne Yonge Street Toronto
Wk + l 647-5932 lysie_wheezy
XI9-647-51X4
£-647-20
,*9-647-2724
-5 p.m Telephone 647-2234-5 Massey Ferguson
-5 p.m. Telephone 647-6611 C.K. STEEVES
-647-2234,2235
-647-3722 Advertising
........647-5378
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 | FIRE............. QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... J Happy St Patrick
1 Standard Church 647-5620 Shawville Rev.
1,647-3813 Farm
1-819-647-2134
1-819-647-2585
1-819-647-5728
1-877-647-2670 Division Pontiac
100.00 Hotel Ladysmith Inscription
19)647-07 Y B
2. Ladysmith Intermediate School; Lynne Bretzlaff;
3 7th Line Ladysmith Elmside Fort
4 Sons Funeral Home 819-647-2221
4 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
453-7326 Ladysmith Iris Smith
5* LADYSMITH Pilot
5th 647-2204 Information
5th 647-3380 Annual Awards Show and Dance
647
647 564’aW
647 Dominion Bldg.
647"ZZUO Telephone
647-
647- Services
647- Best
647- c Bryson
647- Consulting Engineers
647- Dame Street
647- Division of Continuing
647- el
647- Farm
647- Hospital
647- Marine Cargo Containers
647- mont Fish & Game Club
647- Motors
647- munity Hospital
647- N H
647- Painting
647- PERSONA L Valentine
647- Publishing Co Inc.
647- Shop
647- yoUi Claims Court
647-1474
647-1705
647-1917
647-2
647-2 1
647-2025 INC OV-2247
647-2030 r Chicken Coop Hodgins Plaza
647-2047 Fair
647-2056
647-2057
647-2066
647-2068 Limited Seating
647-2073
647-2073 647-2074 Commission
647-2073 647-2074 N #
647-2073 647-2074 Publishers
647-2073 Sales Hours
647-2073 Service
647-2074
647-2074 Business Hours
647-2074 c
647-2074 Call
647-2074 Canada LA MUNICIPALITÉ RÉGIONALE DE COMTÉ DE PONTIAC.
647-2074 Construction
647-2074 Equity
647-2074 Fire Prevention Week October
647-2074 Hi WAX
647-2074 Name Postal Code L CHRYSLER Canada
647-2074 S
647-2074 s Telephone
647-2074 Y OPEN MONDAYS T • Service Plans
647-2100 Motors
647-2122 Farm Produce
647-2128
647-2130 Hospital
647-2138 PAINTING & ROOFING.
647-2140
647-2145 Elementary
647-2151 Bus STORAGE.
647-2161 10 GEESE
647-2165 OTC Bristol Mines -
647-2166 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2191
647-2191 SOCIAL N 0 T F S IChartens Quyon Sympathy
647-2202
647-2204
647-2204 "Country Classroom
647-2204 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION
647-2204 Avis Public notices Public
647-2204 Baptist Campbell’
647-2204 Best
647-2204 c
647-2204 Farm Produce Sr*
647-2204 Hospital
647-2204 Hotel Chez Julie
647-2204 Northern Red Oak
647-2204 Youth Service
647-2205
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Bus
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supply Main Street
647-2205 e Postal Code---------------------- Please
647-2205 INVITATION Students of Pontiac Etudiants
647-2205 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2205 School Quyon
647-2205 Telephone
647-2206
647-2206 / Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
647-2206 Advertising
647-2206 Fair
647-2206 Information
647-2210
647-2211
647-2212
647-2218
647-2218 Equipment For Sale CANADA PROVINCE OF QUEBEC DIVORCE REGISTRATION DIVISION OF MONTREAL Ph
647-2218 Poor
647-2228
647-2231 Frozen Chicken
647-2232 ZACHARIAS GARAGE
647-2233 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake
647-2234
647-2234 PILON GARAGE INC PHONI 64B-BSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
647-2236
647-2238 Motors
647-2240
647-2244 Arena Shawville
647-2244 Ellard Perry 647-2955 William Smiley
647-2249 HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
647-2253
647-2254
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Hodglns* Plaza
647-2260 STRUTTS GARAGE & AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-2261-62 Best Wishes
647-2264
647-2264 Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Pastor Roy Godber
647-2268 TIRE L & M ELECTRONICS
647-2271
647-2291
647-2291 Fair Favourites
647-2293
647-2306
647-2307
647-2314.2xm15
647-2315
647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2335 Sunday School Mornhg Worshp
647-2336 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship Bristol Council
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2339
647-2345
647-2355 Merney Patterson Cru
647-2372
647-2376
647-2376 c
647-2376 Inc Bus
647-2377
647-2377 Fair Lodysmilh
647-2377 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2403
647-2403 Attention Senior Citizens Get Shawville Apartments Phase II
647-2403 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-2414
647-2416
647-2416 c Worship Wiéh U FORT WILLIAM
647-2416 Services éducatifs Educational Services FORT WILLIAM.
647-2417
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED
647-2417 Best
647-2417 Call Nellis Stewart 648-2861 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS L XV FREE ESTIM
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
647-2417 Other Antiques
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC F.
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC General Motor
647-2417 SHENANDOAH Color Jomei Stewart
647-2418
647-2419
647-2419 Department
647-2419 s Postal Code Card
647-2420
647-2420 Council Come
647-2430
647-2430 Best Wishes
647-2434
647-2438
647-2438 School Trustees
647-2444 LnkjSrM Municipal Emergency Police Service
647-2444 0 BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
647-2444 Com
647-2453
647-2455
647-2464 Emergency BERT DUNBAR ENT.
647-2464 M & RFEEDS Quyon
647-2465
647-2465 Limited Offer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
647-2465 Telephone
647-2466
647-2466 2bn13
647-2466 Beochburg Packers
647-2466 Inc B2J4
647-2468
647-2469 SHAWVILLE Visitors
647-2471
647-2472 Full
647-2495
647-2500
647-2500 - Publishers
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Ik Fort Coulonge
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
647-2500 Complete Line
647-2500 Full
647-2500 George Perry
647-2500 Telephone 432-4224 COMPLETED ACCURATELY Telephone 683-2381 VOS FORMULES DÏNPOTS REMPLIS AD
647-2503
647-2507
647-2508
647-2522
647-2525
647-2525 Charteris Color Alain Delon SMALL COLLIE GOLDEN COLour
647-2525 Shawville Methodist Church
647-2532
647-2535 Sunday School Morning Worship A Junor Church Evenng Worship
647-2535 Sunday School Worship & Junior Church
647-2540 / Aurcle Trudeau
647-2545 MOTEL & RESTAURANT
647-2546 Golf Club
647-2550 Complete Line
647-2550 Hodgins Plaza
647-2551 ba27 GARAGE
647-2555
647-2555 c
647-2555 School
647-2555 School Worship Sunday
647-2555 Sunday School Praise
647-2556 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
647-2560 Sunday School Morning Warship Evening Service Wed Home
647-2569
647-2575
647-2575 Shawville
647-2575 Shawville Visitors
647-2579 Elementary School
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Tue
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bible Study Grpe Thu Hxith Group Ot
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed Home Bible Study Grps 8:00pm Thu Yfouth
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed.
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worst» Event
647-2580 Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Servce Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Even
647-2581
647-2589 ers RENFREW/
647-2589 Truckers-Car
647-2597 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2603 Christian Education Hour
647-2606
647-2606 V G
647-2620
647-2623
647-2623 / de
647-2623 ENSEMBLE ENSEMBLE
647-2625
647-2626
647-2626 ShawvWe Bristol Phone
647-2627
647-2627 High
647-2630
647-2631
647-2633
647-2641 FRIDAY Senior Hockey Broomball Saturday journ Public Skating Broomball Gus
647-2651
647-2654
647-2655
647-2655 Telephone
647-2655 Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual OC Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday School
647-2659
647-2666
647-2666 Happy
647-2669
647-2670
647-2670 Cellular
647-2677
647-2677 Best
647-2680
647-2680 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service
647-2684 Annuel GARAGE
647-2688
647-2689
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship 5:00
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
647-2693 High School Seminar LIFE FRIDAY
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Pra.se Bible Study Ffl
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed B-bie Study Fn Student Ministries
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fn Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministre
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministries Toe
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bidle Study Fri Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr
647-2701
647-2701 Mae McCann
647-2719 S Store
647-2721-2722 Hi
647-2727 c
647-2727 CO 1S-20P
647-2727 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2727 Polly Pitt & Moe Larocque the
647-2727 Representatives
647-2727 SHAWVILLE Postal Code Province
647-2727 Telephone
647-2727 Telephone Brief
647-2727 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2731
647-2731 Photo
647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Metal Folding VAPORIZERS Clothes
647-2733
647-2733 /
647-2733 Parts & Service
647-2742
647-2760 V BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch HOBBS FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Main Street
647-2760 c Tel
647-2760 Information Tel
647-2764 11h00
647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
647-2772
647-2772 Electric Unit Heaters
647-2775
647-2778
647-2778 Mike’s Garage
647-2779
647-2793
647-2797 N N /
647-2800
647-2800 BRISTOL A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
647-2800 Charteris Chronicle FULL LINE OF GROCERIES BEER
647-2805 Argus Mazda
647-2814
647-2817
647-2817 ,il Automobile
647-2817 automobile Automobile
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2828
647-2831
647-2842 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc 648-2156 Pontiac Motel» Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions DOHERTY-
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc-
647-2851
647-2851 Bus CHURCH DIRECTORY FREE ESTIMATES Miss Marlene Frost
647-2851 Bus 3:30-5:30 FIGURE SKATING
647-2851 Bus FREE ESTIMATES Shewville
647-2856
647-2868 1 PM Dubois
647-2869
647-2869 Church Services
647-2869 Church Services McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
647-2869 Group
647-2869 Sales
647-2872 Sunday School Warship 4 Junior Church
647-2884 Sunday School & Morning Worthrp
647-2887
647-2887 Life
647-2892.
647-2893 Christian Education Hour
647-2896
647-2902 Golden Age Cm
647-2913 647-2805
647-2918
647-2929 Beachburg Packers
647-2933
647-2933 Police
647-2937
647-2937 H P
647-2938.
647-2953
647-2955
647-2955 Baptist Church WI CHRISTMAS PARLY THURS.
647-2955 c
647-2971 Lutheran Church
647-2973 PILON GARAGE INC 8:00
647-2975
647-2975 0 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
647-2975 Baptist SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
647-2975 Baptist Shawville
647-2975 Baptist Shewville
647-2975 Council SUNDAY—
647-2975 Farm Auction
647-2975 Hotels Soow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evleredo Motors Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers
647-2975 KID SHOW
647-2975 Ladies Shoes
647-2975 Seventh Line
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles S* Evinrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles M-Purpose
647-2981 Maple
647-2S22
647-3
647-3 2
647-3 2 Oil
647-30
647-3000 / 647-3010 Charter Master Photographer FREE
647-3004 Bean Supper
647-3052
647-3083
647-31
647-3106
647-3106 Front St.
647-3106 S
647-3112
647-3114 ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES
647-3121
647-3128
647-3133
647-3145 Com
647-3151 Eighth Line
647-3158
647-3162 TIMBER
647-3166 Full
647-3168
647-3169 Seventh Line social
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins Abbott
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins APT FOR RENT—
647-3194 PLOUFFE GARAGE
647-3196
647-3206 Wool Works - Lalnorie Pontiac Box
647-3207
647-3207 ©te Ltd
647-3215 c
647-3215 Service des Contrats MlnMtère des Transports
647-3222 Atomic Energy Énergie
647-3222Portage du Fort
647-3228 Agricultural Hall
647-3229
647-3238 bjn29 GARAGE & YARD SALES
647-3251
647-3251 Y ACM
647-3253
647-3253 (Home
647-3256
647-3256 Painting
647-3274
647-3283 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-3290 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-32^6 c
647-3305 Shawville Senior Girls
647-3311
647-3313
647-3313 Farm
647-3322 Store
647-3323
647-3328
647-3331
647-3333 Horse Draw
647-3339
647-3339 Equity
647-3339 MacGREGOR Bristol
647-3340
647-3340 Allumettes Island East THANK YOU
647-3340 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-3340 NORWAY Antiques
647-3340 Pictures
647-3340 SHARE CHEZ 106 WINNERS
647-3357 Computer Systems - Sales - Service
647-3366 Strutt’s Garage & Towing Highway
647-3375
647-3380
647-3403
647-3403 Residence L
647-3405
647-3405 24526BJN4 Cemetery
647-3411
647-3416 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-3416 Planning
647-3423
647-3423 Advertising
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH Mr. Roy G
647-3424
647-3441
647-3441 Y
647-3446
647-3449 Service SATURDAY
647-3449 Seventh Line
647-3450 "
647-3452
647-3459
647-3459 Best
647-3459 c Caldwell
647-3459 Sons Funeral Home Sunday
647-3459.__
647-3461
647-3462 Seventh Line TENDERS ARE HEREBY CALLED QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLED
647-34671 Brothers
647-3474 Telephone
647-3477 Oil XH 1
647-3478 / Select
647-3497
647-3502
647-3507 Arena
647-3514
647-3522
647-3526 Farm
647-3526 Farm Lake
647-3538
647-3540
647-3540 Ol Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
647-3542
647-3542 Fourth Line Rolling Acres Since
647-3559 Services
647-3580 for Bristol Mines
647-3586 Farm Auction Livestock
647-3586 Gordon F Witt Presiding
647-3590 Mac
647-3595
647-36 Parish North Clarendon House Richardson Murray
647-3605
647-3606
647-3606 / Ltd 4
647-3606 radio Sa
647-3606 Village Cemetery Committee
647-3607
647-3608 Party
647-3611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3613
647-3614 Manson McDowell b 2bm31
647-3616
647-3616 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
647-3616 Telephone Numbers REAL ESTATE BROKERS
647-3618
647-3628
647-3628 Golf School
647-3628 Shawville Tel
647-3640
647-3640 Heritage Custom
647-3641
647-3645 Wheel
647-3652
647-3661
647-3662 Family
647-3665 2biyi6 Cemetery Service
647-3673
647-3676 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-3691
647-37 Ronnie Hodglne N X 20
647-3700
647-3704
647-3704 Books
647-3704 Shawville Plaza
647-3707 Contact Carson
647-3714 BRISTOL ANTIQUES
647-3718 ShafwviUe
647-3723
647-3723 Hodgins Plaza
647-3723 V Entertainment
647-3728
647-3732
647-3735
647-3735 Telephone
647-3737
647-3745 United Church
647-3746
647-3749
647-3750
647-3751 Shawville b Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS
647-3759
647-3767
647-3786
647-38 Telephone
647-3800
647-3807 As
647-3813 c
647-3817
647-3821
647-3821 Free Methodist UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
647-3821 Lions BEEF BARBECUE
647-3821 Telephone 432-4224 REV.
647-3828
647-3828 Advertising
647-3831
647-3831 Division of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 Division ol Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3841
647-3841 Farm Safety
647-3841 Medical Association Dr CFG
647-3846 Construction
647-3849
647-3852 c
647-3855 Best
647-3855 nd R Thoms
647-3860
647-3861
647-3861 Books
647-3864 Residence Pho
647-3866
647-3877 INN AL S ELECTRIC REG D TEL NORWAY Al Manzoli M El
647-3877 P.O.
647-3881
647-3881 Atkinson’s Sports Bar Hwy
647-3881 INC I
647-3885
647-3885 Prices
647-3887
647-38^8 c
647-3927
647-3927 Special
647-3945 School Board TRANSPORTATION RUNNING SMOOTHLY FOR P.R.S.B.W.Q
647-3950
647-3950 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
647-3961 Clarendon Recreation Association
647-3977 House
647-3979
647-3979 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
647-3987
647-39SO
647-5015
647-5035
647-5121
647-5121 Daniel Tremblay May God
647-5140
647-5162
647-5188
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 0 Office
647-5248 Canada
647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
647-5271
647-5280
647-53
647-5303
647-5306
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 0 Elementary School
647-5306 0 Horse
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 Free Methodist Campbell’s Bay
647-5306 M G CUV
647-5306 Sales
647-5306 Spring Garage Special Futures i Development Corporation Why Jo
647-5332
647-5334y 59
647-5368
647-5368 Wheel
647-5371 Fayor* Real Estate German Shepherd
647-5373
647-5378
647-5378 Wanted
647-5388
647-5400
647-5405
647-5410
647-5413
647-5413 c
647-5430
647-5437 Shop
647-5446
647-5461
647-5485
647-5488 Stephen’s Anglican Church
647-5493
647-5501 Motors
647-5513.1-819-
647-5519
647-5526
647-5555
647-5555 All
647-5561 Maure Guilieni 647-5641 Join Con
647-5563
647-5565
647-5565 Everett McCorriston
647-5565 Everett MeCor
647-5580
647-5581
647-5581 Associated
647-5581 Watch
647-5583
647-5583 Air Conditioning
647-5583 Shoe Shop
647-5585
647-5591 Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie & Myrtle Barber SUN.
647-5603
647-5605
647-5605 FULL
647-5611
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPREU S RAT — PHONE 64B-SSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Baptist FAST
647-5611 c Ib
647-5611 du Fort Council
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Showvllle
647-5620
647-5625
647-5634 Special SI
647-5640
647-5642
647-5644 Committee
647-5647
647-5647 OTC GARAGE DOOR
647-5648
647-5653 X Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
647-5658
647-5661
647-5663 #
647-5664 Hard Water Problems
647-5666
647-5666 Full
647-5666 Ronnie
647-5696
647-5700
647-5701
647-5701 PICARD’S GARAGE T
647-5701 STRUTTS GARAGE A AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-5702
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Carson Ernest
647-5702 Complete Line
647-5702 Lutheran ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
647-5702 Plus
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Youth Bible Study
647-5711
647-5723
647-5730
647-5731
647-5731 Chaps Sports Bar
647-5733
647-5740 Lions Hall
647-5755
647-5760
647-5777
647-5779
647-5793 Mac G RFC OR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED V ORDINATEURS PONTIAC
647-5801
647-5801 Lions Hall
647-5808
647-5808 Shop
647-5808 E & A CARPETS Graduate Please
647-5808 International Co expaning
647-5848
647-5860
647-5861
647-5861 Services Real Estate
647-5889
647-5934
647-5944
647-5959
647-5959 Best
647-5966 Usa Trudeau
647-5970
647-6001 Quyon Ferry
647-6040
647-6121
647-6123
647-6146 For Information
647-6181
647-6215 P P
647-6295
647-6297
647-6300
647-6306
647-6306 Monuments School
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence KOA KAMPGROUNDS
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence MONUMENTS GEO.
647-6307 Business N Lie Evans Bay Hunting
647-6307 Business Pastor McElwain
647-6363
647-6373
647-6378
647-6424 Anne Meehan
647-6482
647-6490
647-6492
647-6528
647-6539 E T
647-6552 Service
647-6675
647-6702
647-6702 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Parish
647-6706
647-6711 Electric Unit Heaters
647-6797
647-6848
647-6895 Cellular Emergency
647-6908 W* Season
647-6941 Picard’s Garage
647-6960
647-6969
647-6975
647-7004
647-7004 Department
647-7007 Cellular Days
647-8121
647-9929.
647-At
647-Bryson Lions Hall
647-Cemetery Service
647-i
647-It
647-M&S
647-On
647-One
647-Portage du Fort
647-the
647.2151
647.36o6
647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
648-5526
668,647
683-3 4 Telephone 647-2818
7-5526 Hospital
74-647 Service Station & Restaurant
7:30-8:30—Ladysmith
7Alf INC Ladysmith
7th Line Fort Coulonge Vinton Bristol Ladysmith Mr
7th Line Otter Lake Austin Calumet Island Ladysmith Dun
7th Line Vinton Ladysmith Mr.
819)647-1934
819)647-1934 th Pontiac Agricultural Society
819)647-2204 & CLARENDON
819)647-2206
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 Y NOTICE... Pontiac Prints
819)647-2669 Prompt Service
819)647-2778
819)647-6110 Hospital KEVIN OATTES
819)647-6123 Environment Week Wholesale
819)647-7007 Call Daniel
819*647*2 204 Postal Code
819-647 3433
819-647-
819-647- Full
819-647- Nation
819-647- United Church
819-647-2007 WAL-MART CORRECTION En
819-647-2074 Home Child Care Service Tebizinian Early Childhood Centre Head Office
819-647-2114 Hilkroot Senior Citizens Home Ream
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Division Pontiac
819-647-2204 c Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-2204 Call
819-647-2204 Call CO <0fO~»
819-647-2204 Call CZ) CO
819-647-2204 Carson Hill
819-647-2204 Division
819-647-2204 Flyers
819-647-2204 Ltd Fort-Coulonge
819-647-2204 Publishers Heather Alberti Dickson Ross Dickson
819-647-2204 Sales & Service
819-647-2204 Th
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Reserve
819-647-2207
819-647-2211
819-647-2228
819-647-2233 CO M PA N Ï
819-647-2325
819-647-2328 c SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE ALARME_ PONTIA FORTIN & LEGAULT ME
819-647-2417-SI9-647-2416
819-647-2430 Full Service
819-647-2434
819-647-2450
819-647-2464
819-647-2526
819-647-2543 12th Line
819-647-2547 Now
819-647-2733
819-647-2733 Murray’s Sports and Automotive
819-647-2742
819-647-2776
819-647-2814 Club Quad du Pontiac FQCQ Randonnée
819-647-2924 Automotive Pads Murray s Automotive 819-647-2236 DRY CLEANER Dry
819-647-2928
819-647-2953
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3168 V
819-647-3306 76 Pembroke St. West
819-647-3306 c JJ NOTICE OF DISCONTINUANCE OF RAILWAY LINE AVIS DE CESSATION D EXPLOITATION DE UGNE
819-647-3306 Hotel Ladysmith Ladysmith
819-647-3306 WALMART CORRECTION NOTICE Men’s Dickies Insulated Bomber Jackets
819-647-3313
819-647-3441 Centre de
819-647-3532 Parts & Service
819-647-3732 Quyon Legion Branch
819-647-3926
819-647-5117 Happy
819-647-5213 Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
819-647-5271 Auto Paris
819-647-5306 c
819-647-5482 Front St.
819-647-5555
819-647-5555 Financial Review
819-647-5581
819-647-5581 Associated
819-647-5614
819-647-5755
819-647-5878 N F Lord
819-647-5889 Fair B
819-647-5922 Independent Distributor
819-647-5984 - Service de
819-647-6363
819-647-6525 & Products Crushed Stone TopSoil Sand
819-647-6528 Farm Supply
819-647-6606
819-647-6640 Hospital 819-647-2211 819-647-2239 Ambulance Police
819-647-6797 Hotel Ladysmith
8th Line Bristol 819-647-5823
9,11 am-4 pm Hotel Ladysmith
9-647-2450
9.75 Hotel Ladysmith Ladysmith
9h30 Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas
9—Ladysmith
:647-2206 Com
À NOTER Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 -
ACCESSORIES FOR A COMPLETE INSTALLATION Ladysmith
ACW Ladysmith School
Address 647-2555 Postal Code
ADDRESS Ladysmith Snogoers Carnival
Admiral Color Anglican Parishes Of North Clarendon LADYSMITH
Adult Entertainment John Wayne Capucine Fabian Plus PIRATE
ADVISORS 647-2141 Postal Code Given
Agriculture Industrial Arts Brent Dunlop
Agriculture Sales & Service 647-5216 Brvson Anna Sjewart Season
AIN PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd 647-2204 BRYSON THEATRE • Auto-Level Circuit MARII.VMfV
ALEX SZALAY 647-5056 Charter Master
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........1-800-567-1280 ...819-647-2211 ...819-648-2141 FIRE DIRECTORY BUSIN
ANDERSON & TAYLOR ShiwvWe 647-2429 GREER’S FLEA MARKET Shawville SHAWVILLE FOODS Shawville
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter LADYSMITH August
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter LADYSMITH May
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter LADYSMITH Nov
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter LADYSMITH Oct
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter LADYSMITH
Anglican 647-2204
Anglican Church Bristol Presbyterian Church Ladysmith Lutheran Church
Anglican Church Bristol Presbyterian Church Ladysmith Lutheran Church FRIDAY JAN.
Animal Veterinary Surgeon Ladysmith
ANNIVERSARY Standard Shawville Rev Q MacPherson 647-2S35 Morning Worship & >buth Church Ewnng Wors
ANNUAL Horseshoe Tournament Ladysmith Hotel August
Annual Hospital Benefit 647-3521 Dance
Apply Hotel Ladysmith
Apply Post Office Bom Phono 647-3285
ARMSTRONG BROS & LADYSMITH.
ARMSTRONG BROS LADYSMITH.
ARMSTRONG BROS M LADYSMITH.
ARMSTRONG BROS •J HA1LWAT LADYSMITH.
ARMSTRONG BROS •t LADYSMITH.
Art Wayne
Ashton 647-3459^4 1-819-983-1056
ASSOCIATE STORE Ladysmith MARQUESSA BOX SPRING
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 Charteris News CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ASSOCIATES Ernest Schwartz Jr. Ladysmith
Association Farm Buildings Near Ladysmith Burned
Association Ladysmith
AT 647-6123 Final Clearance Sale MURDOCK
AT 819-647-6084 FOR TRUCKING TO RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK SALE BARN
AT T.C.R.A. LADYSMITH
AUCTION SALE P Ladysmith
Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 E & A Carpet Shop Eddie & Angela Jean-Marie Shawville
Auto Service Hotel Ladysmith Killame/s Bar Giant Tiger Promutuel Valley Mutual Hurst/s Bar & Grill
Auto Service Pontiac Dairy KAL Dairy Labette Canadian Tire Oktoberleat Ladysmith Claude Thibault
Auto Service Shawville 647-2261 Quyon Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Pontiac Vacuum Centre NEW LOC
Auxiliary - Shawvilie 647-2147 Agricultural Society Chapeau 669-2228 Thome Recreation Association
AVIS À LA POPULATION AUX RESIDENTS DE OTTER LAKE ET DE BRYSON Ladysmith
AYLMER RD LADYSMITH
BA 10 Ladysmith
Backhoe Service FREE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES 648-2305 647-2606 ESTIAAATES
BALL Ladysmith TCRA Hall
Bank of Montreal Shawville 647-2264 Fax:647-5113 Ouyon 458-2357 Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
Bank of Montreal SHAWVILLE 819-647-2264 OUYON
Baptist Cx Shawville Unted Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon United Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon Unted Rev Jm Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Rev Ft Harrington
Baptist Rev Jin Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worsht
Baptist ShawvHle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville Unfed Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim toiyton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Hev Fr Harrington
Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 Loeb Shawville Shawville 647-2293 E & A Carpet Shawville
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 W.A. Hodgins Shawville
Bay Court Report Shower At Ladysmith BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY Hospital A
BEAN Business 647-2921
BEAN S FINA STATION Telephone 647-2545 SHAWVILLE.
BEDDIN 647-3592 Visitors WelcomeI
Begins Here W 647-5605 Notre
Bell Telephone Ladysmith
BEOD 647-3592 Visitors Welcome
BER & BER HOME LTD SEPTIC TANK All Season Pumping Service Clarence Bretzteff Ladysmith
Bhawvllle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL C
Bible Study Telephone 647-2580 Phone
BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone 647-2739
BINGO Silver Maple Inn Ladysmith
Births Room & Board 647-2971
BIST HEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2177
BLAIS Equity Reporter LADYSMITH
Body Work & Painting 819-647-5368 Free Estimates
Born 819-647-5482 CO #
Bouchard Sales Representative PHONE 647-2720 MENS DEPARTMENT Green Work STANFIELDS
BOULANGER & CIE GARAGE 647-3164
BOYS Shawville Phone 647-2739 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVlll QUEBEC
Boys Sweater- Kathryn Wayne Ellis
Brass 819-647-3306 BRISTOL ,rs~srs-a BRISTOL MARINE & AUTO We
Bretzlaffs Store Marie Gauthier Valley Coffee & Food Services The Equity Hotel Ladysmith Pontiac Da
Bristol 647-3500 Friday
BRISTOL Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Bristol 647-2060
Bristol 647-2081
Bristol 647-2435
Bristol 647-2800
Bristol 647-2805
Bristol 647-2805 FOR WINTER
Bristol 647-2805 House
Bristol 647-2811
Bristol 647-3121 FLOWER SPECIAL
Bristol 647-3190
Bristol 647-3306
Bristol 647-3306 SERVICED Bsiding Lets
Bristol 647-3340
Bristol 647-3502
Bristol 647-3502 ENGAGEMENTS
Bristol 647-3502 LONG DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOVING OF MOUSe$ Keith
Bristol 647-3544
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Sit
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Site EXHIBIT SPACE STILL AVAILABLE Contact Ken Kilgour
Bristol 647-3594 Foroit Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol 647-3607
Bristol 647-3607 KING’S COURT
Bristol 647-3607 Mise Brenda Quaile
Bristol 647-3607 MONUMENTS
Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Bristol 647-3607 Revival Meetings PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Portage du Fort
Bristol 647-3640
Bristol 647-3737
Bristol 647-3802 COMPANION WANTED
Bristol 647-3885
Bristol 647-3885 GOLDIE MOHR EQUIPMENT LTD CHARLIE YOUNG TRUCKING Aylmer 684-6197 KEITH & LORRAINE
Bristol 647-3885 KEON
Bristol 647-3885 SHAWVILLE CHRYSLER Shawville
Bristol 647-3961
Bristol 647-3961 XTC BALED
Bristol 647-3S84 Forest Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-5211
Bristol 647-5373
Bristol 647-5373 Sill TVleflOfil GIANT TIGER Hwy
Bristol 647-5402
Bristol 647-5583
BRISTOL 647-5801 BRYSON
Bristol 647-6522
Bristol 647.3502
Bristol 647.3S02
Bristol 7th Line Ladysmith
Bristol 819-647-2081
Bristol 819-647-2547 Happy 60th
Bristol 819-647-2547 PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Bristol 819-647-2805
Bristol 819-647-2805 U -
Bristol 819-647-3415
Bristol 819-647-5555
BRISTOL A 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ALL NUISANCE
Bristol and Ladysmith
Bristol Auto 647-2438.
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Dizant Chuch Ofhce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St And ews Knox Bristol Bfcte St
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryaon Immaculate Concoption Rev Ft Mertyn Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark s Comers St AndreWs-Knox Bristol 9 30*n
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Otice 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Oflce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St Andrew’s Knox Brotol
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Great Values 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 HOSPITAL POLICE
BRISTOL FILM & VIDEO 647-3781 REGISTRATION
Bristol Fire Chief Wayne
Bristol Fire Department Chief Wayne
Bristol Fire Department Remembering Our Chief Wayne
Bristol Ladysmith Fort Coulonge
BRISTOL Ladysmith OBITUARY
Bristol Mines 647- REGISTERED Quarterhorae
Bristol Mines 647-3357 or Shawville
Bristol Mines 647-3357.
Bristol Mines 647-5517 Road
BRISTOL MINES QUE 647-5271 TEL.
BRISTOL MINES QUE BIRTH TEL 647-3357 DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS MERCREDIS SE
Bristol Municipality Murray 647-2550 Community Centre
Bristol QC JiJ 819-647-3313 RE^IJIT Bristol - Summer
Bristol Quebec Phone 647-2800 Featuring A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunday School Morning Worship SALES
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2336 Sun Mornmg Sunday School
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH V Ladysmith News SHA WVILLE Rev. Alistair
Bristol Rolland Despres Bristol 647-3340 BAY Saturday
Bristol Village 819-647-2547
Bristol, OC Gw 819-647-3313 REFAIT Bristol -
Bristol, QC 819-647-3313 Hospital Classified
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay - Sundy Bass 647-5893 Quyon & Beechgrove-Onslow
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay • Sundy Bass 647-5893 Ouyon
Bryson Campbell’s Bay Danford Lake Ladysmith Shawville Bristol Quyon Luskville Advance Poll
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ether 647-3879 5.00
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev H Merlin Ethter 647-3879 Rarehof Ouyon Rev Arm Durant Church CXhoe
Bryson Iris Smith 648-5821 Ladysmith Caldwell Community Hospital
Bryson I’ortage-du-Fort Clarendon Shawville Ladysmith Otter Lake Danford Lake Bristol North Onslow
Bryson Ladysmith .1 WISERS ART
Bryson Ladysmith Caldwell Norway Bay
Bryson Ladysmith Otter Lake Vinton
Bryson Lionettes’ Special Prize Graveline; Ladysmith Scholarship
Bryson Lions Club FIREMAN’S BALL TCRA LADYSMITH
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL LTD CLARENDON HOTEL F. Finnigan & Sons 647-2238
Bryson News Obituary David Eligah Peck Ladysmith Update Mrs. Donald Ostrom Spending
BRYSON Phone 647-2720 SHAWVILLE
BRYSON THEATRE Ladysmith Visitors
Bryson United Church DLone 647.3642
Btoie Study Telephone 647-5611 T
BTU Don’s Electric Reg’d Ladysmith
Buckingham Elementary School - Low Recreation Centre Ladysmith Recreation Centre
Bureau du Secrétaire-trésorier Ladysmith
BURKE Ladysmith Notes SYD
Business 647-3403 Residence Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING Mrli
Business Opportunity b 647-3516 Avon Cosmetics
BX Call Bob Fanion Office 647-2223 Home
C PRINTSHOP L TD. TEL 647-2205 SHAWVILLE
CAHILL 647-2126 Church Services ST.
Cal 647-
Cal 647-3326
Cal 647-3328
Cal 647-3420
Cal 647-3420 Jacqueime Proulx
Cal 647-3673
Cal 647-3673 Professional
Cal 647-3673 Professional "ee
Cal 647-3686
Cal 647-5422 Carolrn
Cal 647-5632
Cal 647-5769
Cal 647-6115
Cal Cum- Ladysmith TCRA.
Cal Cummings Lawrence Deroum Pam Komm Wayne
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARASTERS S 80UOT0RS H NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Murray Graham 647-36Ï8 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS NOTARIES PUBLIC
CALDWELL 647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
CALDWELL BRYSON LADYSMITH Centennial Service
CALDWELL LADYSMITH Beautiful
CALDWELL LADYSMITH Heritage Fair
CALDWELL LADYSMITH VINTON SHAWVILLE
CALDWELL LADYSMITH WALTHAM Visitors
CALDWELL WALTHAM LADYSMITH Visitors
Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 Home 647-5378 Cars & Trucks bjn6 FRI & SAT
CALL BONNIE Office 647-2223 Residence
CALL DOD DODS Office 647-2466 Res
Call Mrs. Reuben Tubman 647-3106 2xA26
CALL N 647-2539 X
CALL NOW Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Sion QUYON
Call Thk Equity 647-2201 AUCTION SALE COMPLETE LIMB OF FARM EQUIPMENT Lit Tract» M F 972 INC
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 T
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 L.J. Auto Glass
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
CAMPBELL S BA Y LADYSMITH NEWS
CAMPBELL S BAY 648-5845 SHAWVILLE 647-3836 MONTREAL 253-1000 ALO/AUSSI AGENT FOR/POUR C.P. EXPRESS
CAMPBELL S BAY Tb^bmbdaTcake LADYSMITH WALTHAM
Canadian 647-5452 International Trade
Canadian HOTEL LADYSMITH
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette 647-2733 Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Petro Pontiac Home Heatin
Canadian Tire Shawville 647-2733 John Valu-mart W.J. Hayes and Sons
Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2858 Pont
Canadian Tire Shawville Milling Fraser s Clothing Wayne
Cancer Research 647-2221 Cancer Prevention SOCIÉTÉ CANADIENNE DU CANCER CISC
Carey Rosletoes Clowns Free Children’s Pony Rides Ladysmith Oktobertest Dancers Craft
Carnival Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa 237-1876
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor LADYSMITH Nov
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Reporter LADYSMITH
Carried Wayne Perry
CARS & TRUCKS 647-5857 Phone
CARS AMP TRUCKS ^647.3703
Carson 647-3229 Proceeds
Carson 819-647-3229 • Free Gate
Carson Dunlop
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawville
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawvillo
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 ShawviUe
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shewville
Carson Hodgins 647-3723 Dale Thomson 647-3838 Barrie Murray
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies ..647-2068 Bank of Montreal
Carson Ryan 647-2770
Carson Wayne Elson Schock Dave Wilson Brian Murray Mike
CATALOGUE O ARTICLES PHONE 647-2204 Real Estate
Cavan’s Hotel Ladysmith Sportsman Club Annual Awards Night
Ca« Essiambres Store 647-3222 or Post Office
CemmeiCwZter Donna Dunlop
Central Hospital Auxiliary OttCt Ld/(G Ladysmith Classified Ads
CENTRAL PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD Ladysmith Shawville Calf
CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone 819-647-2937 Shawville & Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
CH INN TEL Teddy NORWAY 647-3340 BAY 4<i SWIVEL & TILTER ARM CHAIR Friday
Chamber of Commerce Holds Ladysmith
Charteris Chronicle GERRY’S T.V. Ladysmith
CHEVEUX TECH HAIR TECH 647-6373 0 Cficvcutfcc.fi
CHOICE LEGUME 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB 1.80 BEEF HINDS....... LONG LOINS
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB Ladysmith
CHRISTINA GRAY Equity Reporter LADYSMITH
Christmas Party SUver Maple 647-2906
Chrysler Shawville 1-819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawville 647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillel -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillet -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Church Office 647-2764 IlhOO Drinking
Church Office 647-2764 July
Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Church Office 647-2764 July A August Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant
Church Office 647-2764 July A August »T Church of Faith
Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portege-du-Fort Rev LH.
Church Office 647-2764 Otter Lake & Lac-Cayamant Rev Fr Jean-F^ul Rochefort
Church Office 647-2764 U Times
Church Office 647-3950 9:00a.m
Church Otf.ee 647-2764 Lutheran
Church Service SEPTIC TANK Pumping Service Clarence Bretziaff Ladysmith
Churches Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant 647-2336 Sundey School Morning Worship
CIRCUS WORLD Color John Wayne
Citizen * Radio Ottawa Radio Stations Shewville United 647-2764 Xir Lady of Knock Shrine
CKBY Live Concert Featunng Wayne Rostad
Clarendon Hotel Ladysmith Sportman s du
Clarendon Hotel 647-2822 W.A. Hodgins Store
Clarendon Library or 647-5666 Bean s Service
CLARENDON W.I. Ladysmith Mr,
Clarendon Wayne Perry
CLASSIFIEDS Phone 647-2204 Bristol Mines
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville Phone 647-2739 P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Farm Forum
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 P
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Pembroke DR.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 RES.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE ShawviHe Phene 647-2739 INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
CLOSED Equity Reporter LADYSMITH
Clothes Shop 819-647-2760 Electronics Sales and Service Roy
Clothes Shop Phone 647-2674
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 GOLDIE MOHR LTD.
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 JOHN LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 BEAN
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760 LIONS CLUB OF SHAM / QQ Dr. Gurdeep
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
CLOUTHIER Equity Reporter LADYSMITH
Cluff Septic Services Oktoberfest Ladysmith TCRA Ladysmith Hotel Chartrand & Beausoleil Les Industr
CO LTD 647-2526 Hwy
Co-Ladysmith Lutheran Church
College Mr Wayne
COLLISION CENTRE T/ CENTRE DE COLLISION C Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
Comer Shop Shawville 647-2419
Commençai Farm Electrical Contractor Entrepreneur Electricien Shawville 647-2417 J.L. H006INS CO.
COMMERCE - VIE 647-3737 natius Church
Commercial Cleaning Supplies THE EQUITY 819-647-2204 Fax:819-647-2206 Advertising
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENHiCK 647-2467 STAR PAVING & CONTR.
Committee Ladysmith
Community Centre Shawville Town Hall Ladysmith Bristol I
Community Hospital Phone 647-2839 Shawville Shawville
Community LANGFORDS Shawville 647-5700 GROCERY Hodgins Shopping Plaza Main St
Community Recreation Association of Ladysmith
COMMUTES ROOM T< Ladysmith
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY 647-3357 Small Business Consultant Pontiac Grand Prix
Con- Ladysmith News FUR
Concert Ladysmith Orange Lodge
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE b Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Part-time
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Call Cl ASSIFIED ADVERTISIN NOTICE Bungalow
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 CALUMET ISLAND
Contact Bill Welion 647-3904 Ont Qmuifc Free
Contact Concrete 647-3366 Electric
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Res 647-2620 Galetta Sales Barn OCT.
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Rif 647-2620 Club
Contact Doug Young 819-647-2742 WAL-MART CORRECTION NOTICE Westinghouse Decorative Solar Carden Lig
Contact Joyce McCleary Ladysmith
Contact Joyce McCleery Ladysmith
Contact Ladysmith
Contact Laynard Pasch Ladysmith
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Call
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Toll Free
Contact R DESPRES Bristol 647-3607 Showville
Contact WAYNE ADAMS
Contact Wayne Proulx
CONTRACT Ladysmith GROCERY DEPARTMENT ZACHARIAS GARAGE PANAVISION* COLOR
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 H.l
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 Kojack
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Carson Hodgins Office S
Corrections The Equity 647-2204 Fax
Correspondent Ladysmith Antiques & Household Furnishings Estate
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2211 D. R. Dods 647-2620 Onslow Elementary School
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods 647-2620 FLOORING.
Council 647-3533
COUNCIL Ladysmith Bristol Campbell
Council Ladysmith School
Council Ladysmith Update Adjournment
COUNCIL Ladysmith Wanted LESLIE
Council of Ladysmith
Council Oktoberfest Ladysmith
COUNTRY CHANTS" Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Country Hotel Ladysmith Ivy# Eastern Ont
COURT REPORT Ladysmith Bryson Yarn Qu
Cowley Independent Beauty Consultant 647-6228 Accredited Master Photographer l Highway
CRANFIELD Equity Reporter LADYSMITH Oct
Çue Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 Cedar Post
CURLING IRON LADYSMITH NEWS
Custom Bearing Service Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bearing Service Reggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE HARLAND C. WORDEN.
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2535 July-August Worship & Junior Church
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Wbmhip * Junior Church
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3677 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
Dairy 647-2858
Dairy Monday Ladysmith Fire
Dairy Oktoberfest Ladysmith TCRA Ladysmith Hotel Donna
Dairy Pontiac Dairy Valley Distributors Bretzlaff’s Store Hotel Ladysmith Ken’s Auto Service
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2842 Secretarial Service
DAIRY SEALTEST Shawville 647-2858 PONTIAC PLUMBING Garry Young Quyon
DALY Ladysmith
DANCE T.C.R.A. Centre Ladysmith
DANG CHIRURGIEN DENTIST CLARENDON ST.. QUYON 458-2346 SHAWVILLE 647-5271 Life Profiles
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville 647-5271 Shawville Auto Service Shawville
DANIEL TREMBLAY Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant 647-3950 February July Radio
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647
Darlene McCollum 647-3533 or
DAVE MOORE Equity Sports LADYSMITH
Davidson Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cart Nappes
day—647-2444 Christ Church
DE COLLISION & Phone 819-647-2937 57,995 57,995
DE NTUROLOGISTE POcR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
DE SEXE PHONE 647-2204 Cars & Trucks JUNGERIEETWJÉO
DEAD «id DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Ft
DEALER DANCE-T.C.R.A. Ladysmith WITTKOPF FA MIL Y REUNION Saturday
DEBBIETURI N 81^647-3927 Deepest
Decoration Service St. John s Lutheran Cemetery Ladysmith
Dell Seeds Inc 819-647-3152
DENNIS LUCAS D D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 HUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS IE* MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 WVI
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 MUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE
DEPENDABILITY PAL-O-PAK PLEASE NOTIFY LYAL BEAN AT 647-3860 IF INTERESTED
Dependable Service Ladysmith Mrs.
Derby Learning Begins LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN’S CLUB DOUBLES February
Dial 647-2444 CO and
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE 647-2691 Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd QUE.
Directors Ls Oktoberfest Ladysmith b CDCDCÙ Cd CD
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Fr
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO LIFE P
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Team
District Chamber of Commerce OKTOBERFEST LADYSMITH FASHION SHOW
District Snowmobile Club Wayne
Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 AYLMER J L P #
DODGE F ; Ladysmith Sportsman Club
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
Domingu# Lutheran Ladysmith Area Jul-Aug.Zion United
DONDODS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 PHONE
DONDOOS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 Camcorder
Doreen Dunlop
DOUBLES Pool Tournament SIL VER MAPLE HOTEL Ladysmith
DOZERS Ladysmith
DRESSES & RENTALS LADYSMITH MRS V THRUM
DUNLOP
DUNLOP - EVANGELIST Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Dunlop Dead
Dunlop Farm Use Fund CHURCH DIRECTORY Inc • l Phone
Dunlop Rubber
DUNLOP TIRE & RUBBER GOODS COMPANY
Dunlop Tire Co. Senator C
Dunlop Trucking Lorraine & Gilbert Cluff Hazel & Ebert Turcotte Thorne Township Marlene
E & A Carpet Shawville 647-5808 Rowat Insurance Shawville
Eardley Austin Caldwell Ladysmith Ouyon School
Eastern Ladysmith
Eastern Ontario Horse Drawing Oktoberfest Ladysmith
EAT-IN Ladysmith Hospital
Editorial The Equity 647-2204 Fax
EFFICIENT Heating Service CALL 647-5583 Earl Rowe
EJ Fastball Tournament Hi-Way Drive-In Ladysmith A
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
ELECTRIC HEAT Brian & Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics SC-A840 Home Purchase
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS O
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 BRONSON
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 MASSEY FERGUSON.
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phono 647-2515 BASEMENT SALE
ELIEZER KOHEN Ladysmith
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Skawvflk TeL 647-2727 Shorty Your
ELLEN PLACE HUBERT McCAULEY JEWELLERS Shawville 647-2818 HENNESSEY’S RESTAURANT Pinnacle Mall
ELLIOTTS Pontiac Home Bakery Tel .647-2575
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 Thursday
Engksh Rev Jkn Peyton Church Office 647-2764 Zion
entry-647-3106
Equipment Sales Quyon Shawville 458-2375 647-3800 • Service Plans
Equity 647-2204 C.B.L. Pirie Shawville
Equity 647-2204 Fax
Equity 819-647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Reporter LADYSMITH
Equity Shawville 647-2204 POLARIS" SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V.
Equity Shawville 647-2204 WELDING^SE RVlCf
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-2500 STORE EQUIPMENT FOR SALE
Essiambre Store; Ladysmith - Bretzlaffs Store
Evangelical Lutheran Churches of Ladysmith-Schwartz Parish
Evangelistic Service Midweek LACHANCE PHARMACY Mien* 647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rhone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
Evening Worship Bristol Pastoral Charqe Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Everett Ladysmith News
Everett McDowell 647-3771
EVERYONE WELCOME Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
F.itor Telephone 647.2580 A Phone 458-2432 QUYON Auto Accessories Fhone
F.M. Radio ADLER PRINTING CALCULATORS Ladysmith
Fabric Shop 647-5658 Wall
Fabric Shop The Farm Gift Shop "647-3606 Tubmen
Fabrics Shawville Plaza 647-5934
Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 1-613-432-4831 ST-AMAND & DESJARDI
FARM PRODUCE 647-3872 Lambert Carpets
FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance S
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Rhone 647-2417 F H. BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Se
FARMERS Telephone 647-2291-2 Rodolph Fleury
FARMER’S PACKAGE POLICY LADYSMITH Hospital Auxiliary
Farms Hotel Ladysmith Pontiac
FAS Concrete 647 Motors
Fashion Shop 647-3746
FASHIONS # PRINTING Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd. 647-2204 PANASONIC ADMIRAL INGUS DANBY HOUSE OF BRAEMORE
Fast Food" W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware Shawville 647-2731 SMWÜ1LLE LIONS CLUB Powell s Auto Service
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 Phone 423-2770 Bryson SHAWVILLE SENIOR Hockey Dance Sat
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Letters
Fax 647-3704 Postal Code
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 SHAWVILLE 819-647-2814 M&R FEEDS Avis
Fester Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Ffcytoo Church Office 647-2764 7:00
Fhe Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
FILMAGE VIDEO PONTIAC Wayne
Fine Furniture Frederick Stafford SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2208 Johh Forsythe
Fire Department « 647-6444 Volunteer Fire Department A -V
Fire Department 647-2239 Office Hours
Fire Department 647-5291 648-2270 Fire Chief
Fire Department Portage-du-Fort Volunteer Fire Department 458-2222 647-5607 Fire Chief
Fire Fighters John Wayne
FIRE Telephone: 647-2733 Automotive & Garage:
Flint Engineer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tai 647-2764 Morning Worsh
Flower Shop Ladysmith life St.
Flowers 647-3583
Fndoy Zion Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE
FOR RENT LADYSMITH
FOR RENT Wayne
Ford - Mercury Dealer 647-2721
FORD FAIRLANE V8 AUTO 647-2994 KENMORE ZIG-ZAG SEWING
FORD FOCUS WAGON LADYSMITH
FOREST INN Ladysmith
FOREST INN Ladysmith Bues Challenge
Forest View OYB Ladysmith
Formerly Ladysmith School
FOUND CARS & TRUCKS s@5i«sssr 647-2457.
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins NOW 647-3841 MONUMENTS BUILDING CENTRE McCann & Sons Ltd .
FOUNDATIONS Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Free Methodist Campbell
FOUR SEASONS PUMPING SERVICE GHCkiff Ladysmith
FOUR SEASONS PUMPING SERVICE GHCluff Ladysmith
FOUR SEASONS PUMPING SERVICE GlCluff Ladysmith
FOUR SEASONS PUMPING SERVICE Gll Cluff Ladysmith
FOUR SEASONS PUMPING SERVICE GUCkiff Ladysmith
FOUR SEASONS PUMPING SERVICE OH Ctuff Ladysmith
FOUR SEASONS PUMPING SERVICE QHCkjff Ladysmith
FOUR SEASONS PUMPING SERVICE QHCluff Ladysmith
FOUR SEASONS PUMPING SERVICE QMCkjff Ladysmith
Francy Bell Wayne
FRASER S CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
FRED CLOW Telephone 647-2611 PONT!A C PRINTSH0P L TD.
FREE 647-2606 Telephone 432-4224 ESTIMATES
FREE 648-2305 Telephone 432-4224 647-2606 ESTIMATES
FREE ESTIMATE M&M Services Ladysmith
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 INN NORWAY
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Social Planning Counci
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donne#y
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donneiy
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnety
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ShawviHe
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showviiie
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 SEPTIC TANK PUMPING MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Rhone 647-2417 Service
FREE ESTIMATES SEPTIC TANK All Season Pumping Service Clarence Bretziafl Ladysmith
FREE ESTIMATES SEPTIC TANK All Season Pumping Service Clarence Bretzlaff Ladysmith
FREE ESTIMATES SEPTIC TANK All Season Pumping Service Clarence Bretzlaft Ladysmith
FREE ESTIMATES SEPTIC TANK AN Season Pumping Service Clarence Bretzlsff Ladysmith
FREE ESTIMATES SEPTIC TANK At Season Pumping Service Clarence BretzlaM Ladysmith
FREE ESTIMATES X Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FRIDAYS Phene 647-M21 SHAWVIUI
Friendship Circle 985-2166 Ile du Grand Calumet Library 648-2203 Lutheran Zion Uther - Ladysmith
Frost & Wood LADYSMITH
Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 KELLEHER TAXI BEAN
Funeral Home André Pilon 623-5194 623-24 Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas
Funeral Homel Dunlop
Furniture SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 TEL.
G CO Ladysmith
G V Ladysmith
G. WORDEN Telephone 647.2510
Gall 647-2439 or
Galvanic Current Classy Touch Electrolysis 647-6745 Grocery Store Loeb Shawville Mam St.
GARAGE MANSFIELD Bristol, Quebec 819-647-3313 Lung Association
GBONTAU LADYSMITH.
General Insurance Association Style 1 Unisex Total Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622 Hwy
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone 647-3737 647-2851 PUBLI
GENERAL INSURANCE Shawville Lionettes OFFICE 819-647*5701 POWELL
General Motors Canada Wide Clearance LADYSMITH
Gentlemen’s Hair Care 647-5211 FOP APPOINTMENT PHONE- Located
Gifts 647-5632 Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
Girls Shawvllle Onslow Ladysmith Campbell’s Bay Elmside Bantam Boys
GIVE GENEROUSLY 647-2073 647-2074 Call
GLAHS GREENHOUSES 647-3128 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
GLORIA S BEAUTY SALON 647-3893 ERFLE BUS LINES LTD.
Golden Keys OKTOBERFEST LADYSMITH TCRA Centre
Good Will Welcome Ladysmith
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 647-2953 OR
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhoiw 647-2525 L L. L LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phene 647-2525 LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Shawville St Johns Quyon
Gospel Service Standard Church Anglican 647-2161
GOUVERNEMENT DU QUÉBEC DEPARTMENT OF LANDS AND FORESTS Ladysmith
Gracie of Ladysmith
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2431 Phon* 647-24 f7
GRAHAM 647-3885 GARAGE 819-458-2333 HOME
GRAHAM Office 647-3885 Residence
Greer’s Store 647-2390 FOUNDATION
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES 647-3357 Sheen Esher & Malakoff Council
Group Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes
GUNFIGHTER Ladysmith
HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawvillc
HAIR GALLERY Shawville 647-2872 J & J GROCERY TAKE TIME
HAPPY BIRTH DA Y SMITH & ASSOCIATES 647-5666 PETER
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 THEATRE Porsolak Super White PAINT SALE MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesda
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 Water Wisk Car Wash Brush
Hardware Store WRIGHT & DOWD At Ladysmith
HARDWOOD Aft Ladysmith Que
HARDY PLANTS 647-2680 MORLEY’S REG D BUILDING SUPPLIES
Harness Shop 647-3136
HARRIET J Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
HAYES & SONS 647-2221,647-2594 C.B.L. PIRIE ENTERPRISES
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 Management and Staff BAIE PONTIAC B
Hayes & Sons Funeral Homes 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221 DEATH Dagenais
Head Valley Mutual General Insurance Oktoberfest Ladysmith Scholarship Girl/Head Boy
HEATHER DICKSON Equity Publisher LADYSMITH
HEATING Myers Pumps Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
High School Contact Joe Dunlop
High School Physical Education Leaders 647-5666 PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEADERS CORPS
High School Reunion 647-2191 L PONTIAC MONUMENTS Marbre
HISTORY TRIP Ladysmith Lutheran Church
HIVER VIEW INN M 647-3340 X
HMMMMMNMPH Phone 647-2438.
Hobbs & Sons 647-2814 Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes & Sons 647-2221 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd
Hobbs and Sons Ltd 647
Hobbs Bros Sale Pavillion LADYSMITH
Hobbs Furniture & Appliances DALE S NEEDLEWORK SHOP 647-5600 Hodgins Plaza SHAWVILLE
HOC Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business 1.63
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business AUCTION
Hodgins Shopping Plaza 647-2260
Hodgins Store Shawville 819-647-2731 819-647-6363 Support Cancer Research Dr. MacLellan Dr. Wootton
Holt Blacksmith Shop 1-619-647-3592 Custom Field Spraying FTcndcrgast
Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575
Home Bakery Tel 647-2575 ELVES GIFT SHOP Shiwvllle Shawville
Home Bible Study 647-2555 Waltham Our Lady of
Home Hardware Municipality of Thome T.C.R.A. Ladysmith K & L
Home of Fine Furniture Red & White Food Store PHONE 647-2268 FOOD
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FUNERAL HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE 647-2469 SHAWVILLE Phon
Horners Shop SHAWVILLE TeL 647-2419 Norval Kilgour Ottawa
Horse Drawing Contest At TCRA Centre Ladysmith
Horse Show Saturday Wayne Russett
HOSPITAL MEETING As Dunlop
Hospital Wayne
Hotel Ladysmith
Hotel Ladysmith 647-6797 VF/ 1rs
Hotel Ladysmith Cash
Hotel Ladysmith Halloween
Hotel Ladysmith Hi Live Entertainment
Hotel Ladysmith Hotel
Hotel Ladysmith Information
Hotel Ladysmith Jeanette Romain
Hotel Ladysmith Mother
Hotel Ladysmith OUND
Hotel Ladysmith Pontiac Auto Parts TCRA Brent Krose Valley Mutual Insurance Pontiac Dairy Products
Hotel Ladysmith Pontiac Auto Parts TCRA Oktoberfest Ladysmith Inc. Brent Krose Fred
Hotel Ladysmith Sat.
Hotel Ladysmith Saturday
Hotel Ladysmith Szymanski
Hotel Ladysmith ¦ Shawville & District Minor Hockey Ford
House of Flowers Shawville 647-3878 Country Treasures Shawville
HP Gus Jarchow—Bristol Phone 647-3682 T MOAN
Hunter’s Party LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN’S CLUB Saturday
Husky Farm 647-2455
IBI SILVER MAPLE INN WANTED V LADYSMITH.
IGA MEAT DEPARTMENT Frying Chickens PHONE 647-2231 CHICKEN Legs
II Hotel Ladysmith
II School Patti Dunlop Normandeau Save
IIB / FEU DE TRISTESSE FOUR SEASONS PUMPING SERVICE QHCluff Ladysmith
IK V 819-647-3540 B®*; RBQ
Ile du Grand Calumet Wayne
IllCi Mr N Dunlop
IMF Messages 647-5306 JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON Manoir Mansfield
Immaculate Conception Elementary Annual Report Te Ladysmith Sportsmen
IMPLEMENT DEPOT LADYSMITH.
Incumbent Ladysmith Morning Prayc St. Stephen’s Greermour.t
Info 647- Lambert Carpet.
INN - LADYSMITH
INN Chemin Ladysmith Lac-des-Loups Québec Route 366 Wolf Lake
Installations & Sales 647-6363
INTERfÜIM CANADA LTD 647-3052 Centre Street
Internet Service Provider UEH.lii 647-3855 &
IS Ladysmith Sportsman’s Club
ISB3 Co Co 647-5664
IVERSON Equity Reporter LADYSMITH
J & J Grocery Chicken Coop Henderson’s Grocery Wayne
J & P Furniture 647-2260 CURLING Shoes
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Department
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Hodglns Plaza Shawvllle
J&P Furniture & Appliances EXCEPT MARKED SPECIALS OFF Home Hardware 647-2260 Hodgins Shopping Plaza
JACKPOT Wf Wayne Marion
JEHOVAH S WITNESSES Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
JERSEYLENE Phone 647-2500 Shawville PRINTED CREPE
Jkn Fteyton Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Wbrship JWy
JOB Ladysmith
JOHN S LADYSMITH
John-Wayne Golf Tournament
John-Wayne Golf Tournament Mickey Creek
John-Wayne Golf Tournament Mickey Creek Golf Club
John-Wayne Golf Tournament Sat.
John-Wayne Golf Tournament Saturday
Johns Ladysmith Ladies Aid
JOHNS LADYSMITH ZION
Johns Ladysmith Zion Schu>artz
JOHNS LADYSMITH ZION.
JOHNS LUTHERAN CHURCH Ladysmith
JOHNS LUTHERAN • CHURCH Ladysmith
John’s Lutheran Cemetery Ladysmith
JOIE DES LIVRES BOOKSTORE United Bristol Charge Hev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immacu
JOX 2Y0 819-647-2204 Maritime Dnlling Schools
JOX 2YO Telephone 647-2780
JOX Ladysmith Sno-goers P
JOYCE Met LEARY BINDER Equin Correspondent LADYSMITH
JT Home Furnishings LADYSMITH Leather Sale Midi - Solid Oak Preparations
Jtertb Corners Ladysmith Campbell
JULIELEE STITT Equity Reporter LADYSMITH May
Junior Hockey LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN’S CLUB Shawville Arena EVERY FRIDAY
K & L Dairy 819-647-2858 SEALTEST
K & M STANTON AUTO REPAIRS Quyon 458-2333 LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 SHAWVILLE FORD Shawvi
Kappes St Johns Ladysmith Zion Schwartz
KEITH HORNER’S SHOP SKI-DOO SALES & SERVICE TEL 647-3831 SHAWVILLE Tel
Kempt-new Ladysmith School
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business BEACHBURG PACKERS
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business Diesel
KEVIN & SUE FOSTER 647-6126 ers
KID BROTHER Color Phone 647-2760 Shawville
KIDS CO 647-
King & Victoria 647-3749 Warm Never Looked So Good Cosy Felt Slippers
King St Office 647-2218
King St Tel 647-3836
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KRISSTESSA ELECTRONICS DIGITAL SATELLITE SYSTEMS TEL 819-647-2
Krause Gladys McCagg Billy McCoy Billy McKinley Geraldine Mitchem Darlene Murray Joy Nicholas Wayne
KRISTINA MISENER Equity Editor LADYSMITH
KUBOTA Wayne Rostad
l Oktoberfest Ladysmith TCRA Centre Ladysmith Oct.
l # OFFICE V^PRODUCTS Shawville Tel 647-2205 GERRY
l & SI LADYSMITH
l 647-2141
l 647-2620
l 647-2825
l 647-3002 Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
l 647-3927 F ;
l 647-5627
l 647-5932
l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
l 819-647-6333 Jennifer Hodgins RMT Insurance
l BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE / 819*647.3521
l C. Wayne Hall
l ENFANT MARTYRE Ladysmith
l Farm Wiring Ladysmith
l Ladysmith News
l V Ladysmith
l V. LADYSMITH TOWN HALL
l VB Ladysmith Hotel
L06B Inc 647-3357 LOEB ERNEST GREGORY
L?-~ Hotel Ladysmith
Lac Ladysmith Vinton Stewart
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phene 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES Phone
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVIILE
LADYSMITH
LADYSMITH / CLARICA Partridge
LADYSMITH A
LADYSMITH Pontiac • Weekly Xcu
Ladysmith - Garage
Ladysmith 4-H Forestry Club
Ladysmith 7th Line McCann Building Supply Reg
LADYSMITH A
LADYSMITH Abbott
Ladysmith Adventure Drama LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN’S CLUB
Ladysmith Also
LADYSMITH AMUSEMENT HALL Apply Garnet Zimerling Ladysmith
LADYSMITH Annual
Ladysmith Associated
Ladysmith Athletic
Ladysmith Ballroom Dancing Home Repairman
Ladysmith Best
Ladysmith Best Comedy
Ladysmith Best Wishes Only
Ladysmith Best Wishes Only VA PONTIAC AUTO BODY
Ladysmith Best Wishes Only VISA MoitwCord
Ladysmith Bristol #
LADYSMITH Bristol Mines & Thome Lake Rev Fr Basil Tanguay
Ladysmith Bristol o 647-2800 o Shawville Ford
LADYSMITH BRYSON Pontiac Wagon Train
Ladysmith Bucs
Ladysmith Bucs Dance
Ladysmith Call
Ladysmith Carleton University Graduate Michelle Diane Jodoin
Ladysmith Cash Store
Ladysmith Cash Store SHAWVILLE
Ladysmith Cash Store WARE-ROOMS SHAWVILLE
Ladysmith Cemetery Decoration Service
LADYSMITH CEO.
LADYSMITH CHARTER# QUYON
Ladysmith Christmas Dance Saturday
Ladysmith Church
Ladysmith CHURCH DIRECTORY
Ladysmith Club
Ladysmith Community Center
Ladysmith Community Development
LADYSMITH Construction
Ladysmith Corp
Ladysmith Dance Hall
Ladysmith Dance Hall EDGAR L ALLARD I.A.
Ladysmith Division Pontiac
LADYSMITH DOM.
LADYSMITH DON.
Ladysmith Elementary School
Ladysmith Elementary School 1
Ladysmith Farm
Ladysmith Farm Forum
Ladysmith Farm Use G LYNWOOD CHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER ROAD
Ladysmith Federation
Ladysmith Fire Department
Ladysmith Fire Department JANUARY CLEARANCE SALE Everything
LADYSMITH First
LADYSMITH Fish
Ladysmith Forestry Club
Ladysmith FULL PRICE PAID FOR EMPTIES
Ladysmith Gash Store
Ladysmith Gash Store SHAWVILLE
LADYSMITH Get
LADYSMITH Hall After Mass
Ladysmith Hall Dance
Ladysmith Hillcrest Senior Citizens Home Room
LADYSMITH HON.
Ladysmith Hospital
Ladysmith Hospital Auxiliary
Ladysmith Hotel
Ladysmith Hotel 647-6797 Bryson Red Necks
Ladysmith Hotel All Members
LADYSMITH HOTEL Arm Wrestling Tournament Secretary
Ladysmith Hotel Bean s Service Station Jim’s Auto Glass
Ladysmith Hotel Bean’s Service Station Jim’s Auto Glass
Ladysmith Hotel Comers
Ladysmith Hotel Ernie & Essie Schwartz Ernest & Cathay Pasch W.A. Hodgins Store Bretzlaff Store Ste
Ladysmith Hotel Henderson s Store Norway Bay
Ladysmith Hotel Jim’s Auto Glass
Ladysmith Hotel July
Ladysmith Hotel J___
Ladysmith Hotel Ladysmith
Ladysmith Hotel Live
Ladysmith Hotel Mother’s
Ladysmith Hotel Mother’s Responsible
Ladysmith Hotel Ottawa Lynx Bob Barker Logos Land Mickey McGuire Chicken Palace Young
LADYSMITH HOTEL Saturday
LADYSMITH HOTEL Somewhere
Ladysmith Hotel Tel
Ladysmith Hotel V
Ladysmith Hotel Valley Promutual Insurance Shawville Ford Brent Krose Giant Tiger Oktoberfest Ladys
Ladysmith Hunt Club Awards Jjv
Ladysmith Inc
Ladysmith Inc Dave Moore/THE EQUITY YOUNG ENTREPRENEURS
Ladysmith Inc Fred
Ladysmith Intermediate School
Ladysmith Intermediate School Audi-
Ladysmith Intermediate School Ladysmith
LADYSMITH Johnson Store
LADYSMITH Kitchen
LADYSMITH Knight Commercial Dishwasher
LADYSMITH LA BOURSE DES MINES HILTON MINES SCHOLARSHIP Water
Ladysmith Ladies Aid
LADYSMITH Louella Curley
LADYSMITH Loyal Orange
Ladysmith Loyal Orange Association Xmas
Ladysmith Lutheran
Ladysmith Lutheran Church
Ladysmith Lutheran Church Clarence
Ladysmith Lutheran Church Pastoral Charge
Ladysmith Lutheran Church Secretary
Ladysmith Lutheran Church St Andrew’s
Ladysmith Lutheran Church Sunday School
Ladysmith Lutheran Church when Selma Amelia Augusta
Ladysmith Lutheran Church _ Pastoral Charge
Ladysmith Maple Product Supply Co.
Ladysmith Maple Products Supply Co..
Ladysmith Maple Supply Co.
LADYSMITH Mart
Ladysmith Memorial Service
Ladysmith Methodist Church
LADYSMITH Mexico School
Ladysmith Municipalité Bristol Date de Référence
Ladysmith News
LADYSMITH NEWS Archdeacon
Ladysmith News Beaumont
Ladysmith News Bv Visitors
Ladysmith News GERRY
Ladysmith News HOUSE
Ladysmith News News
Ladysmith News Pontiac Community Hospital
Ladysmith News PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Ladysmith News SuaLmma DimæB y
Ladysmith Notes Bristol Notes
Ladysmith Notes Visitors
LADYSMITH OCTOBER SCHOOL K^pQp^T.
Ladysmith Oktoberfest Committee
LADYSMITH OMIIn Lamothe
Ladysmith Otter Lake
Ladysmith Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
Ladysmith Philip OR
LADYSMITH Pontiac
Ladysmith Post Office
Ladysmith Post Office in- Post Mistress
Ladysmith Press
Ladysmith Press Prize
Ladysmith Protestant School
LADYSMITH Public Pence
Ladysmith Public School
Ladysmith Quyon Bristol Waller Kilgour
LADYSMITH R
Ladysmith Recreabn Association Ladysmith Oktobedest Inc Bryson Recreation Association Shawville For
LADYSMITH RECREATION ASSOCIATION SNOGOERS
Ladysmith Reservation Only Call Cathy
LADYSMITH Restaurant TCRA
Ladysmith s Intermediate School Ont Mr.
Ladysmith School
Ladysmith School Fort Cou
Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. E.
Ladysmith School 8.30 p.m.
Ladysmith School An
Ladysmith School Auditorium
Ladysmith School Auditorium Admission
Ladysmith School BETHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Shawville Minister Rev.
Ladysmith School BLAKE
Ladysmith School Board
Ladysmith School C
Ladysmith School C DOUGLAS McUEAN
Ladysmith School Concert Toronto
Ladysmith School Crusade Notebook
Ladysmith School DR.
Ladysmith School Fair
Ladysmith School Grades 1-7.
Ladysmith School House
Ladysmith School Last
Ladysmith School Lent Service
Ladysmith School LOCAL WJ 1 AYLMER UNITED REV.
Ladysmith School March
Ladysmith School Morning Service
Ladysmith School No
Ladysmith School No.
Ladysmith School Opening Service
Ladysmith School P.O.
Ladysmith School Phone
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Ladysmith School Portage du
Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. b
Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. E.
Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. E. N. McCoU St. John
Ladysmith School SANITONE P.O.
Ladysmith School Saturday
Ladysmith School Shawville Ford
Ladysmith School SHAWVILLE PHONE
Ladysmith School Shewville
Ladysmith School SI.
Ladysmith School Speedy
Ladysmith School St James
Ladysmith School ST.
Ladysmith School St. George
Ladysmith School St. James
Ladysmith School St. Matthew
Ladysmith School THE EV.
Ladysmith School They
Ladysmith School Wednesday Lenten Services
LADYSMITH SCHOOL.
LADYSMITH Senior Citizens Drop
Ladysmith Service
Ladysmith Service Evening Service
Ladysmith Seventh Line
Ladysmith Ski Hill
Ladysmith Ski Tow
Ladysmith Sno
LADYSMITH SNO-GOERS
LADYSMITH SNO-GOERS Kick-off Party
Ladysmith Snogoers
Ladysmith Sports
Ladysmith Sports Club General Meeting
Ladysmith Sports Club Jim
Ladysmith Sportsman Club
Ladysmith Sportsman Club Henderson’s Store
Ladysmith Sportsman Club Annual Awards Night
LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN CLUB HOTEL MORIN MACK MacKENZIE MOTORS LTD.
Ladysmith Sportsman Club Shooting Match
LADYSMITH SPORTSMANS CLUB
Ladysmith Sportsmans Club Fishing Derby
Ladysmith Sportsman’s Club
LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN’S CLUB Derbu JANUARY
LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN’S CLUB Horseshoe
LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN’S CLUB INC.
LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN’S CLUB Presentation Night Shawville Recreational Hockey League News
LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN’S CLUB Saturday
Ladysmith Sportsmen’s Club
Ladysmith Store John Anniversary
LADYSMITH SUPPLY CO M
Ladysmith Supply Co s
Ladysmith Supply Co''» Clearing Sale
LADYSMITH SUPPLY CO.
Ladysmith Supply Co’s Sale Ex
Ladysmith Supply Vo
LADYSMITH T Jp
Ladysmith T.C.R.A. Center ; k Best Wishes
Ladysmith T.C.R.A. Center GAS
LADYSMITH T.C.R.A. CENTRE
LADYSMITH T.C.R.A. CENTRE Learned
LADYSMITH T.C.R.A. THE CAMPBELL
Ladysmith Telephone 432-4224
Ladysmith Tire
Ladysmith United Church
LADYSMITH Wagon Train
LADYSMITH Welcome Pontiac Customers
LADYSMITH Wild
LADYSMITH WVITlSrl VVI
Ladysmith X STARK’S CORNERS PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Rev.
LADYSMITH XVx CWL
LADYSMITH ZION.
Ladysmith —
Ladysmith.
Ladysmith/Schwartz Lutheran Parish
Ladysmith’s
Ladysmith’s T.C.R.A. Centre
Lang Wayne Perry
LANTHIER BAKERY Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunder School
League-Valley Division B Mm 647-6797 Trams
LEAH IVERSON Equity Reporter LADYSMITH
LEAH MILLER Equity Reporter LADYSMITH
LEARNING 647-5605 Postal Code
LEGAL ADVISOR Methodist Church Ladysmith News Edmund Ottawa
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Cobden Livestock Sales Phone 613-646-2104
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Shawville Fair Grounds Shawville
Legumes & Fruits & Vegetables 647-2141 HULL TEL.
Lenten Service and Film Ladysmith School ST.
Lenten Service Ladysmith School
Lenten Service TCRA Centre Ladysmith PARISH OF QUYON
Lenten Service TCRA Ladysmith PARISH OF QUYON
Leo O Reilly Church of Faith ShawvUte United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worshto
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647*3164 CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KLUKE’S WHOLESALE FOR APPOINTMENT CALL BRYA
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 ch G KLUKE’S WHOLESALE
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 KLUKE’S WHOLESALE HIGHWAY
LIFE & Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
LIFE Bus 647-3737
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service inducting Life Insurance Bus 647-37
Life Insurance Phone BABY STROLLER ALMOST NEW Contact 647-2884
Life Insurance Phone Bus 647-3737 Res
Life Insurance Phone Home Hardware Stores Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Elmside G 647-3737
LIFE Ladysmith Phone 647-3821 P
LIFE Public Notice Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
LIFE V T E MECHANICAL REPAIRS PHONE (1-819)647-5413 SHAWVIUE.
Lion Wayne Brennan
Lions Club Telephone 647-2544
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850 3oj2l PUBLIC NOTICE CARDS OF THANKS
Live Entertainment Light Lunch LADYSMITH CALDWELL Lordy
Local Beef Hormone-free CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Local Businesses Ladysmith
Lodge L.O.B.A. Ladysmith
LOEB SHAWVILLE Hodyma Plaza 647-2293 GERRY McKENNY FRASER
LOGS Highest Prices Paid Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY WtylToo
LOL Contact Laynard Pa*ch Ladysmith
LONESOME TRAIL Wayne Morris G. R. BROMLEY OPTOMETRIST Mario Lanas
LOST RAWLEIQH PRODUCTS Contact Joyce McCleery Ladysmith
Lottery Cal Dunlop
Louise Donaldson of Ladysmith
Ltd 647-2204
LTD 647-252$ Telephone
LTD 647-3631 SHAWVILLE POOLS REG D Your11 PAL "
LTD 647-3819 FIRE AUTO THEFT ON EBRPOOT INSURANCE
Ltd 819-647-2204
LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Ltd Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTER
Luskville Hotel Ladysmith
Lutheran Church Ladysmith
LUTHERAN CHURCH Ladysmith - Schwartz Evangelist Services
Lutheran Church of Ladysmith
Lutheran Ladies Ladysmith
Lutheran Ladies of Ladysmith
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cad Kappas
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Happes
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappa#
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappee
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cart Kappas
Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cert Kappas
Lutheran Rev C Kappes St Johns Ladysmith Zion Schwartz
Lutheran Rev C Kappes St John’s Ladysmith Zion Schwartz
Lutheran Tenders Church Ladysmith
m 647"3 2 Motors & Transmissions Sold
MAJOR CAUSE 647-6444
Manager Telephone 647-3831 A FINE MADNESS Charteris Phone
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Press
Mapie Inn Ladysmith Saturday
MAPLE HOTEL Ladysmith
Maple Hotel U * Ladysmith
Maple Inn Ladysmith
Maple Inn LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN CLUB
Maple Inn BEER GARDEN WE Ladysmith
Maple Inn Inc. Ladysmith
Maple Inn Ladysmith
Maple Inn Ladysmith Buffalo
MAPLE INN Ladysmith FRIDAYS
Maple Inn Ladysmith Saturday April
Maple Inn Ladysmith SEMI FINALS Saturday
Maple Inn Menu Ladysmith
MAPLE INN SA Ladysmith
Marks R N 647-2202 SKATES
MASQUERADE DANCE LADYSMITH HALL PP
Master 647-2577
Master Charge Accepted Wayne
Master Feeds Shell Oil Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Master of Ladysmith Lodge
Master Photographer 647-5666
Master visits Ladysmith Lodge
Master Wayne Cameron
Master Wayne Dunlop
Master Wayne Lang
Master Wayne Richard
Master Wayne Stewart
Master Wayne Wallace
Master Wayne Woods
MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET bin28 819-647-
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
McArthur LUTHERAN CHURCH Ladysmith - Schwartz Evangelist Services
McCann & Sons Ltd 1-819-647-6845 Moved
McCann & Sons Ltd 647-2803
McCann & Sons Ltd. / SHAWVILLE 647-2216 QUYON
McDonald Phone 647-5611 312 MAIN STREET.
McDowell Elementary School Pontiac Protestant High School Ladysmith Bristol All
McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLi Phone 647-2727 Shawville DEPENDABLE INSURANCE
McGowan Telephone: 647-2841 Daily
MDG Computer 647-3528._bat2
ME CLAUDE LESAGE TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 Maple Leaf Whole
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 TABLE RITE RED BRAND BEEF CHUCK ROASTS STEAKS CHICKEN
MENS DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2720 FI Stanfields UNDERWEAR
Merrill Dunlop
Messages 647-5306 Royce Richardson
Methodist Church Ladysmith News Free Methodist
MICHAEL LLOYD Equity Reporter LADYSMITH
MILLAR LADYSMITH.
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3831
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3861
Milling Hotel Ladysmith Ottawa Valley Office Giant Tiger Shawville Auto Service Pontiac Vacuum Cent
Ministry School Lutheran Church St. Johns Ladysmith
Miracle 647-2971 Service Sept.
MISCELLANEOUS P 819-647-2204 Call
MISCELLANEOUS PETS Call 647-2627 Motors
Mobile E Dominion Tires Dunlop
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 Gallery
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 ONTARIOPGWiB
Models 647-5889 Postal Code Pontiac County
Monday 647-2205 Telephone 647-2205
Montreal Place Des Arts Wayne
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 A 647-2204 FORTCOULONOE QUÉBEC
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 AMYOTTK INSURANCE RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BA
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 FORTIN & LE GAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPENTEURS GÉOMÈTRES FRONT ST .
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BAY
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 M B BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 REMOVAL OP DEAD AND DISABLED FARM ANIMALS SERVICE
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 TEL
Morley Hodgins Ltd 647-2727
Morning Wbrship Messe Samedi Messe Dimanche Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes
Morning Worship 647-2828 Luskville St. Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Morning Worship Evening Service Ladysmith Rev Carl Kappee
Morning Worship Ladysmith
Morning Worship Ladysmith School Service Quyon Parish 7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Rev- N- McC
Morning Worship Messe Samedi Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes
Morning Worship Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Morning Worship Record Players AUTHORIZED SERVICE FOR ADMIRAL COLOR Ladysmith
Morning Worshp & Sunday School Tuesday Family Night ShewvUe Rev Stuart Marples 647-2580 Sunda* Scho
Motion Cr Dunlop
Motion Crs Dunlop
Motors & Transmissions 819-647-5399._otc
Movie Reservations 647-3 3 Satisfaction
MR U» LADYSMITH
Mr Ladysmith 4-H Forestry Club
Mr. Alex Mur- KITCHEN LADYSMITH INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL Grades VI
Mrs Wayne
Mrs Wayne Perry
Mrs Wayne Perry.
Mrs. Wayne Hilton
Mrs. Wayne Perry
Mrs. Wayne Perry Church
Mrs. Wayne Perry McDonald College
Muilm Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Municipal Corporation of Thome Ladysmith
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF THORNE LADYSMITH
Municipal Councilor Wayne Yenne
Murdock Shawville Phone 647-2739 Heart" DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE
Murdock T.C.R.A. Centre Ladysmith
MURRA AUTOMOTIVE Tel 647-2236 Shawville XMAS SPECIAL ONLY Shawville Hospital Auxiliary
Murray s Sports & Automotive Supply 647-2550 647-2236 W. J. Hayes & Sons Ltd.
Murray’s Sports 647-2550 Murray’s Automotive
MURRAY’S Sports Shop, 647-2550 Automotive
Murrel Center 648-2186 Poltimore Christ Church 986-2513 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial - Bristol 647
Museum Opens Truck Pull Starts Powell s Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 Pontiac Dairy
MUTUAL FIRE ASSOCIATION OF SHAWVILLE Phone 647-2953 MCLEAN A SLEVIN INC INSURANCEBROKERS Hodgins Pl
Mutual General Insurance Associa-TCRA Ladysmith
Mutual Group Dash Café Shawville 647-3817 Kountry Kookin Shawville
Mutual Group The Equity Bus 647-3885 Bus 682-3 1
Mutual Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Mutual Life 647-3749 PURE VIRGIN WOOL H I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Mutual Life Agent PEN HOUSE 647-3885 Shawville
MUTUAL LIFE Jack Graham Bristol 647-3885 MARCOTTES RETRO-CANADA Quyon
MYTAN Construction inc 1-(819)-647-5728
National Fire Protection Association R] Ladysmith Sportsmen
Neighbourhood Watch Carson Ryan 647-2770
New & Sons 647-35 Shawville
New Executive John Wayne Susan Hayward Discuss Grass
New Ladysmith School
NEW MANAGEMENT Richardson’s Service Centre Ladysmith
New Pictures William Holden Brian Donlevy Talking Hay Milland Wayne Morris VICTORY BONDS
NEW STYLE LADYSMITH SPORTSMAN’S CLUB JACKETS Size
NIC TRUCKS Ladysmith
North Star Dairy Ration Ladysmith Native Dies
Northern Old Bastards Vintage Motorcycle Club MOTORCYCLE SHOW & SWAP MEET HOTEL LADYSMITH Ladysmith
Notes Wayne Pontiac High School
OATS Wes Cartman 647- Agricultural Exchange Asso- GAUTHIER
OBITUARIES Ladysmith Sha
OBITUARY Ladysmith
OC 19-647-3313 N VISA INTERAC Visa
ODORLESS Bus 647-3737
OFFICE & FOUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 RUE MAIN.
Office 647-2466 Services
Office 647-2466 Stock Trailer
Office 647-2764
Office 647-2764 Morning Worship & Sunday School Mr Laird Hamilon
Office 647-2764 Times of Services
Office 647-6119 Home
OFFICE EQUIPMENT 2xm12 Pastor Retard Gray 647-2555 Sttoday School Prase & Worehp Scrday Evenro Serv
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps Shawville Phone 647-2739 CEMENT BLOCKS
Office Space 647-3526
Oftewe Publishers & Editors Ladysmith
Oktoberfest Committee Ladysmith
OKTOBERFEST H QQfl LADYSMITH.-.
OKTOBERFEST J LADYSMITH
Oktoberfest Ladysmith
OKTOBERFEST LADYSMITH A WILLKOMMENH
Oktoberfest Ladysmith Horse Draw
OKTOBERFEST LADYSMITH L TCRA Centre
OKTOBERFEST LADYSMITH N.B.
OKTOBERFEST LADYSMITH.
OKTOBERTFEST LADYSMITH Public Meeting Wed
Onslow School Ladysmith
OPTOMETRISTS Phone 647-2739 P.O.
ORANGE SERVICE St. John s Lutheran Church Ladysmith
Orthodox Church SENATOR Dunlop
OS S^XwXwt Ladysmith
Otc Cal 647-3673 Ht SUNDAY
OTC Gavin WMaon 647-3821 League
OTU Ladysmith Bucs Annual Lob Ball
OU Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Can Kappas
Our Lady 647-2583 of Perpetual Help Church
Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
OWN ADULT ENTERTAINMENT Clint Eastwood PHONE 647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT ALSO FORT DRACULA PRINCE
P C Resolutions | Ladysmith Honor Society CHURCH DIRECTORY V<
P ROI N TM E NTT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE 647-2828 Quyon St. Mary
Page Ten THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SHAWVILLE
PARADOX Security & Fire Alarm Systems 6h30 Meeee Dimanche Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Keppee
Parbh Council meeting Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. b
Parish Council Ladysmith School
ParisK Council Ladysmith School
Pasfor Telephone 647-2510 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647-2510 Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647-2560 LACHANCE PHARMACY General Repairs
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Omar Plouffe
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Phone 4SB-2632 Auto Accessories Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2560
Pastor Telephone 647.2560 Phone 451-2432 ÇUYON LARGE STOCK ON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone 4SI-2632 ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 QUYON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pastor Telephone 647.2590 Bttstol School Commissioners
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Heed Office
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2525 SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Dr.
PAUL MCGEE Equity Editor LADYSMITH
PAUL MCGEE Equity Editor LADYSMITH A
PAUL MCGEE Equity Reporter LADYSMITH
PCH Ski Instructor Now At Ladysmith Tow Total
Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Pentecostal Church Omca 647-2764 Arty A August Dieu
Pentecostal Church Shawville 647-2555 DEATH
Peoples Service ST. JOHNS LUTHERAN CHURCH Ladysmith
Perry New Proprietors Ladysmith
Pester Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pester Telephone 647.2590 Auto Accessories Phone
Phene 647-2500 Publishers
PHILIPS BEAUTY SHAVER Coquette’ George Dunlop
Phone 647-
Phone 647-2204 N &
Phone 647-2205 Visitors Always Welcome PILON GARAGE INC.
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2525 Telephone;
Phone 647-2545 CEMETERY MEMORIALS Renfrew
PHONE 647-2720 Boys Turtle Neck Pullover Sweaters
Phone 647-2733 Hospital
Phone 647-2971 GARAGE SALE Saturday
Phone 647-2SN4 Visitors
Phone 647-3886 Telephone A C
PHONE 647-5700 Chicken Wings
Phone Ladysmith
Phone TTie Equity 647-2204 Cedar Posts &
PIIONE 647-2525 Reserve Grand Champ
PILON Phone 647-2760 Shawviile b
Pine Furniture TEL 647-5666 SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL
Piper Laurie Dana Andrews Lana Turner Cinemascope John Wayne Technicolor
PIPES & FITTINGS WATER TREATMENT Phone 647-2232 WATER PUMP REPAIRS & SERVICE SWITCHES NEW & USED PU
PIRIE ENTERPRISES INC. 647-5640 McCAULEY JEWELLERS
PIZZA & FAST FOOD FAX 1-819-647-2206 BUSINESS GEO.
PIZZA Shawville 647-5140
PJL-Starh’s United Church Ladysmith
PLYMOUTH RED TOP BALER TWINE F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTAR
Ponaac Community Hospital Ladies Auxiliary Zion - Shewvilie 647-2665 Centre Eardley United Church E
Pontiac P Ladysmith
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 3xd16
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Member* MLS Shawville
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS BRISTOL MINES-On#bedroom h
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Montreal Military Surp us
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Poultry Offering
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 PHONE
Pontiac Agricultural Society California with John Wayne
PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Office 647-3213 Home
Pontiac Ante Accessories Phone 647-2327 ÇUYON SUNDAY—
Pontiac Archives have Ladysmith Methodist; St
PONTIAC BOOKEEPING SERVICES Wayne
Pontiac Buick McCann & Sons Shawville IGA Ebert & Hazel Turcotte Dunlop Trucking Forest Haven Camps
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 Centre St.
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM K & L Dai
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS K & L Dairy
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 ggi
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Chamber of Commarca ZlJfVftOfctfftlf VL/LADYSMITH October
Pontiac Chamber of Commerce LADYSMITH
Pontiac Community Hospital Foundation Wayne Dunlop
PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL LAB & X-RAY DEPARTMENT 647-3950 Bristol Mines St. Edward
Pontiac County ROWAT INSURANCE AND FINANCIAL SERVICES Ladysmith
Pontiac County’s MRC Ladysmith Sportsmans Club
Pontiac Distress Center FOUR SEASONS PUMPING SERVICE GIL CLUFF LADYSMITH.
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS INVENTORY Samtone 647-2577 Shawville Certified Master Tkydeaner “Your Clothes
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-1577 SH A WVI LIE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE Prevents
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVIUI ST JOHN
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Shawville Phone 647-2577 Sanitone Qjtfiai Master Vtyckaner PER
Pontiac Dunlop
PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC Ladysmith
Pontiac Electric Inc. Electrical Contractor Shawville 819-647-2417 Happy
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville 647-2417 Quyon Legion Branch
Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Construction Specializing
PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT Phone 647-2268 Store Closes
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board 1-819-647-2448 Dumouchel
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 If
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2727
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS ShawvMe RevD MacPhereon 647-2535 Stud* School Momino Worship Evening W
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575 Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY 647-2575 MURRAY’S SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawvllle
Pontiac Home Bakery INSTORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery Phone 647-2572 CLOSED MONDAY
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery Shewvllle 647-2575 Pontiac Council
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 Merlin McKee
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2S64 SATURDAY
Pontiac HOURS FOR LADYSMITH STAND Sat.
PONTIAC HOUSE HOTEL PONTEFRACT GOLF CLUB Ladysmith
Pontiac Junior B’s Wayne Rumleske
Pontiac Ladysmith
Pontiac Lob Ball Wayne
Pontiac Lob Ball Wayne Marion
Pontiac Men Ladysmith Fort Coulonge Garage Ski Tow Destroyed By
Pontiac Mill Ladysmith Sportmans’ Club
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
PONTIAC MMK FARM 647-3406 BAPTIST Otter Lake
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP Shawville 647-2204 Keith Horner’s Shop Main Street
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Pnntsnco Ltd 319-647-2204
Pontiac Print Shop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Printahop Ltd. 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Advertising
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 PM - Penguin Snowmobile Club Annual Meeting
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Services GROWTH PROMOTION
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LID. 1 Shawville Phone 647-2500 OFFICE HOURS
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS POR MS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 9 9-647 22:4
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE U>
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD TO VE 23 PRINTING 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INV
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 133 647-5373 Center St.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 Mallard Fish and Game Club Annual Barbot Supper
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD *19-647
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD 819-647
Pontiac Protestant School LADYSMITH
Pontiac Refrigeration & Appliance Service Ltd. Queen St Shawv e 819-647-2464 Country Treasures
Pontiac Rev John Stopa 648-2949 LADYSMITH
PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Pontiac Students Against Oktoberfest Ladysmith Impaired Driving
Pontiac Sunfire Sedan 647-3704
Pontiac Waterway Development Corporation Days 647-2022 Evenings
Pontiac Wayne
Pontiac Welding Oktoberfest Ladysmith Pontiac Dairy Jocelyne
PONTIAC WOOL WORKS 647-3052 Centre Street
Pontiac Wool Works 647-3749
Pop Shop Phone 647-5640
PORTAGE DU FORT Chateau Grocery 647-2554 FORTCOULONGE Dépanneur Ben
Portage du Fort Clarendon Shawville Ladysmith Otter Lake Hanford Lake Bristol Quyon Lusk
Portage Hilton Mines J.L.H. Stark Corners Moorhead Ladysmith Campbell
POTVIN S OFFICE 735-5372 CNT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 AUC MAIN.
POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Powell’s Auto Service Ltd. SHAWVILLE 647-2261 RENFREW 432-3671 ARNPRIOR
Powell’s Auto Service Murray’s Automotive Shawville Ford Oktoberfest Ladysmith Valley Mutual Ins
PPHS Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
PPHS RbvP G ProuU 647-5562
PPMS Shawville Rev D. MacPhereon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church September June Sunday
Pr,ntsnop Ltd B19-647-2204
Prayer & Bible Study Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes
Prayer & Bible Study Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cart Kappas
Prayer & Bible Study Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cart Nappes
Prayer & Bible Study United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3650 St Andrew VKnax Br
Prayer & Btote Study Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cad Kappas
Prayer & Btote Stud^ Luthoron Ladysmith Area Rbv Cart Kappaa
Prayer & Stole Study Tuesday 7 Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas
Prayer 4 Bible Study Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Can Kaooes
Prayer 4 Bible Study Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cari Happes
Prayer 4 Bible Study Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes
Prayer 6 Bible Study Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cad Kappas
Prayer A Bible Study Lutheran Ladysmith Rev Carl Kappee Zion
Prayer Ladysmith School St. Matthew
Prayer Meeting and Bible Study Ladysmith V»yoe
Prayer Meeting SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 ST.
Prayer Service Ladysmith
Prayer Service ADMIRAL APPLIANCES & FURNITURE 647-3841 Main St SHAWVILLE XII Appliances Sold with S
Prayer Service Ladysmith
Prayer Service ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2577 TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Prayer Service Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Prayer Service Qvyoe Parish Rhone 647-2739 Shawvllle REV.
Prayer Shawville Unted Rev Jim Peyton Church Office 647-27* Rhv Fr Harrington
Prayer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
PRESSURE WASHER Ladysmith Sportsmen’s Club
Preyer Service Telephone 647-2580 TOGETHER
PRINTING Pontiac Prlntehop Ltd. 647-2204 BRYSON LODGE Thursday
PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 QUEBEC AUTO INSURANCE JOHN NOLAN Auctineer
Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Protection Plan Ladysmith
Prou I* 647-5562 SI Edward
Prowls 647-6682 SI Edward
Ptx CO 647-2204
Public Notice 647-3950 Bryson Fire Brigade Thanks She
PUBLIC NOTICE MUNICIPAL Corporation of Thome Ladysmith
Public Notice Public Notice 819-683-2001 819-683-3333 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 FIRE AMBULANCE DU P
Q. Telephone 819-647-2354 Office Hours
Q. Telephone B19-647-2254 Office Hours
QC 647-2526 Conservative
QC 647-2526 Health
QC 819-647-2805 Equity Editor PONTIAC
QC 819-647-3313 N Bryson
QC 819-647-3313 N N 819-647-2204 Call
QC M 1-819-647-2627
QOKTOBERFEST & LADYSMITH OKTOBERFEST LADYSMITH TCRA CENTER
QUALITY HANDCRAFTED LOG MOMES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS 12
Que 819-647-1919 Postal Code
QUEALE Ladysmith Hall
Québec 0 Board of Directors OKTOBERFEST LADYSMITH CHANGES
QUÉBEC DIVISION 1-819-647-2627 Hospital
Quebec Farm Ladysmith
Quebec Police Institute OBSTACLE COURSE Wayne Kelsey
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES RESTAU RANT Beachburg
Quebec Telephone 647-5605 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
QUYON Bus 647-3737
Quyon Fair Dairy Show Atkinson’s Bar HOTEL LADYSMITH Results Showmanship
Quyon Medical THE EQUITY 647-2205 Home Nursing FIRE CALLS
QYF Bonspiel COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISIONS Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
R. A. Contra Ladysmith
R.A. Centre Ladysmith
RABBI T TAKE-OUT PIZZA FREE LOCAL DELIVERY 647-3069 Business Hours Daily
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 J & J Grocery Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Krown Burger Daily Specials Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 McCauley Jewellers Shawville 647-2818 647-2482
RAWLEIGH PRODUCTS Contact Joyce McCleary Ladysmith
RAWLEIGH PRODUCTS Contact Joyce McCleery Ladysmith
RAWLEIGH PRODUCTS Contact Joyce McOewy Ladysmith
RAWLEIOH PRODUCTS Contact Joyce McCleary Ladysmith
RAWLEIOH PRODUCTS Contact Joyce McCleery Ladysmith
RAWLEIQH PRODUCTS Contact Joyce McCleary Ladysmith
RAWLEIQH PRODUCTS Contact Joyce McCleery Ladysmith
RAWLEIÛH PRODUCTS Contact Joyce McCleery Ladysmith
re-647-2933
RECEPTIONS 647-2880 Training Standard
Reformation Services Ladysmith
REFRESHMENTS SERVED Wayne Narlock
Refrigeration Repairs Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Regional School Board Fort Coulonge Ladysmith Lions
REMEMBER MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Ladysmith
Renfrew Ltd 647-3474
Rent CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 X Services WEEKLY RATES Minimum
REPAIR Q/ CLARENCE BRETZLAFF LADYSMITH
REPAIR V CLARENCE BRETZLAFF LADYSMITH QUE
Res 647-3290 Postal Code----------------------------------- Please
Res 647-3290 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Rés 647-8826 N MEMOR THANKS M Mf
Residence 647-6307 Business
Residential-A Farm Wiring Ladysmith
RESTAURANT & PIZZERIA 647-3817 Photo
Rev Am Payton Church Office 647-2764
RevAnntXrml Church Ollce 647-3950 Stark s Comers St Andrew rKnox Bretoi Bbte Study Thursday Ibuth G
Revitalisation Physical Development 647-3787 Team
RevJmPwton Church Oflce 647-2764 Morning Worshp Sunday Servce Sunday School
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
Richardson 647-5512 Insurance Shawville Plaza Shawville
Richardson Bros 647-5362
Richord WHIt Equity Edtof Ladysmith They
Rock & Roll Ladysmith
ROMAN CATHOLIC Cj Ladysmith
RON PICKERING Equity Reporter LADYSMITH
RON PICKKRING Equity Reporter LADYSMITH
Rookie Wayne
ROOM & BOARD 647-2500 DOUBLE BED MATTRESS
Route 148 Ladysmith Hotel Ladysmith
Route 303 H Ladysmith
Route 303 Ladysmith
Route 647-6562 July
ROWAT & ROWAT F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Rhone 647-2417 NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Royal Dental 647-2503 College
Rrayer and Bible Study Phone 647-2417 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
S. 647-5415 Hospital
Safety Equipment Ladysmith
SAFFT Y SILVER MAPLE INN LADYSMITH
Sahara Adventure LEGEND OF THE LOST John Wayne Sophia Loren RENFREW Clean Colourful Snack Bar JCST
SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
SALE SILLS PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD Phone 647-2204 Representatives
SATURDAY Confirmation Class Ladysmith School
Scc.-Trcas School Board of Thorne Ladysmith
School Corporation of Aldfield Ladysmith
School Ladysmith
School Ladysmith Intermediate School
School Ladysmith Mr.
School Morning Worship Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes
School Reports for April ARMSTRONG BROS "J LADYSMITH.
School Tel 647-3411 HEE ESTIMATES DONALD LAVALLEE BAtftlSTfft
Sclerosis Call C 1-800-263-1481 647-5022 Society of Canada
SCOTT CAMPBELL Equity Reporter LADYSMITH Dec
SCOTT CLOUTHIER Equity Reporter LADYSMITH
Search TASSE DE CALORIES^ BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE 647-3521 Highway
SEARS CANADA INC CAMPBELL S WASH & DRY 647-2247 J & P FURNITURE 647-2260 EADES BOUTIQUE
Sec.-Treas School Board of Thorne Ladysmith
SECOND FL OOR Phone 647-2760 Shawville
Senior Division Wayne Hughes
SEPTIC TANK AH Season Pumping Service Clarence Bretdafl Ladysmith
SEPTIC TANK AM Season Pumping Service Clarence Bretzlaff Ladysmith
SEPTIC TANK Pumping Service Clarence Bretzlaff Ladysmith
SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SERVICE GM Cluff Ladysmith
SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SERVICE GSCtuff Ladysmith
Sermon Confirmation Training — Ladysmith School
Service Call Shawville 647-2737 LANGFORD S GROCERY Z Mein St ~ Shew
Service Call Shawville 647-2737 Visitors
Service Ladysmith School St. Matthew
Service Lutheran Church St. John’s Ladysmith
SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Shawville ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Service Small Engine Repairs Shawville 647-2472 Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Const
Service Sunday School Rev Jim Payton Church OBce 647-2764 Rev Fr Hamngton
Service Sunday School Rev Jim Payton Church Ofoce 647-2764 Rev Ft Hamngton
Service Sunday School Rev Jm Ffcyton Church Ofioa 647-2764
Service Sunday School Shawville Unled Rev Jm Payton Church OiK* 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Service Telephone 647-2633 FORD LTD
Service Tuning & Repairs 208 Florence St PHONE 647-2695 OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Wm
Service Wayne Hilton
Service WEDNESDAY Telephone 647-2580 LACHANCE PHARMACY Rev.
Sexagesima Sunday Ladysmith L.O.L. Hall
Shawv* Rev D MacPherson 647-2535 Momro Worshp & Jurer Church Etrehng Worshp Prayer & Btote Study Tu
Shawviiie Shoe & Accessory Shop 819-647-5711 DISHAK
Shawvile Rev D MecPhemor 647-2535 Morning Worship & touth Church Evenng Womhp
Shawvile United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worshp & Sunday School
SHAWVILLB Telephone 647.2580 TO....
SHAWVILLE 647-2073
Shawville 647-2204 Maritime Drilling Schools
Shawville 647-2526 Dance Bar
Shawville 647-2526 GARAGE & BARN YARD SALE Ar>tiqUes Anl>dueS THE NEW CHIP
Shawville 647-2680
Shawville 647-2933 Chicken Coop Hodgins’ Shopping Plaza
Shawville 819-647-1937 GARAGE; Large
Shawville Arena TCRA Ladysmith
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 Bank of Montreal Velma Stone
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 Bean s Service
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 TH Eades Boutique Shawville
Shawville C0 & District Recreation Association III Brian Ladysmith
Shawville Cable Mam St Shawville 819-647-5231 Royal Bank
Shawville Chrysler 819-647-2073 Toll Free
SHAWVILLE Dial 647-2680 WE GROW OUR OWN" St Baseball
Shawville Eardley Bristol Ladysmith 7th Line Ft Coulonge Rev.
Shawville Fair Grounds Ladysmith Loyal Orange Lodge No.
SHAWVILLE HOCKEY LEAGUE Silver Maple Hotel Registration Ladysmith
Shawville Ladies Hospital Auxiliary Trust Royal Phone 647-2204 OUI
Shawville Ladies’ 647-3855 Hospital Auxiliary
SHAWVILLE Ladysmith Gash Store
Shawville Lions Club Hall Best Wishes Only LADYSMITH MRS V THRUM
SHAWVILLE M TCRA Centre Ladysmith
Shawville Milling Co Ltd 647-38
Shawville Milling Co Ltd 647-383 1
Shawville Pentecostal Church Phone 647-2525 ST.
Shawville Phone 647-2500 b X N ST.
SHAWVILLE Phono 647-2612 DR.
Shawville Plaza 647-5276 RESTAURANT POOLS MARTIAL ARTS GARAGE Pizzeria - Restaurant Mandy
Shawville Rev D Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church
Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop 1-819-647-5711 Western Quebec Fluid Special Awards Ottawa Citizen
Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Shawville 647-5711 McCann & Sons Ltd.
Shawville Shoe Shop Ladysmith Hotel Terry Campbell
Shawville Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Church
Shawville Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Shawville
Shawville Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive
Shawville Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive -
Shawville Telephone 647-2550 684-5391 Senior Boys
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 b BYTOWN ALUMINUM
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 English Comp
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 FENTON S PETROLEUM STOVE OIL
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 Hydro-Quebec FENTON
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 PONTIAC GAS BAR Snowmobiles B.A.. B.C.L. Snow Crwl NOTARIES P
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLEJ
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 Your Professional Cleaner SHAWVILLE TEL
Shawville Telephone 647-2818
Shawville Telephone 647-3854 Calumet Island
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2560 DR.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2560 REV.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Auction SALE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Carpentry
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 FIRE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Fort
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 FUI FURNACI CLEANING
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 PHONE 7-2638 FIRE AUTO LIFE WE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 PILON GARAGE INC.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 VINTON PICNIC PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
SHAWVILLE That s Life CHRVSILEn 647-2073 647-2074 G
SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH ANNIVERSARY SER VICE Trust Royal Phone 647-2204 output Trust Royal Courtier
Shawville United Church Manse 647-3454 Garage Equipment
Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
Shawville United Rev Jim Paytor Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Shawville Untied Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764
Shawvllle 647-2727 Boys Club
Shawvllle Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS BRISTOL
Shawvllle Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Directory Boards
Shawvllle Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive -
Shawvllle Standard Church Phone 647-2535 Brian Sloan
Shawvtee United Rev Jm Payton Church Otlre 647-2764 Momng Worship
SHEET METAL WORK PREPAE CHIMNEYS 647-2682 COMMERCIAL PRINTING DESMARAIS
SHEPPARD MOTORS Highway 8 Telephone 647-2722 FORD
Shewville 647-2565 Newspapers West Quebec Post
Shewville Library 647-3808 )ur Lady of Victory
Shewville Milling Co Ltd 647-3
Shewville Milling Co Ltd 647-3831 Mr. Gerald Hodgins
Shoe Shop 647-5711 Wiggins
Shoe Shop 647-5711.
Shop 647-2420 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Shop 647-2737 Residence
Shop Equipment 647-2128
SHUR GAIN FEED & SEED COLORED AND PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING 647-2475 MAIN STREET.
SHUR GAIN Margie Barber 647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
SI BRETZLAFF STORE Ladysmith Que Tel
Si John» Ladysmith
Si Ladysmith
Si LADYSMITH T.C.R.A. - LADYSMITH
Si Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
Si T.C.R.A. Ladysmith
SIL VER MAPLE HOTEL Ladysmith Sportsman Club NIGHT Friday
Silver Maple Hotel Ladysmith
SILVER MAPLE HOTEL Ladysmith
Silver Maple Hotel Ladysmith Mother
SILVER MAPLE HOTEL LADYSMITH Saturday
Silver Maple Hotel Motel Ladysmith
Silver Maple Hotel/Motel Ladysmith
Silver Maple Inn Hotel Ladysmith
Silver Maple Inn Ladysmith
Silver Maple Inn Ladysmith November 23 Lakeside Hotel Portage
Silver Maple Inn Ladysmith November 23 Lakeside Hotel Portage November
SILVER MAPLE INN REGISTRATION LADYSMITH
SILVER MAPLE INN ¦ Ladysmith
Silver Maple Inn# Ladysmith
SLY S Service Station HI - WAY DRIVE-IN RENFREW Shawville Phone 647-3731 Just Off Highway
SNO RALLY Gavan’s Hotel Stanton s Restaurant Campbell’s Polaris River View Inn Corral Bar Ladysmith
SNOWPLOWING STEVE GILPIN 647-2697 SNOWPLOWING & SANDING Residential
Social & Dance Ladysmith Hall
Social Project Ladysmith Thorne Community Recreation Assoc.
Society office 647-
Society office 647- Hay
Society office 647-$
Society Shawville 819-647-2731
Solution Vapona Livestock Spray Pyron Livestock Spray Bristol 647-5583 M
Sour Howard Hayes Wayne Rostad
SPECIAL S SMITH BROS SIMPSONS-SEARS CATALOGUE AGENT Tel 647-2247 LUMBER
Sport Hotel Ladysmith Les Extincteurs L&S Extinguishers HairTech Dale
SPORT SHOP 647-2550 AUTOMOTIVE
Sporting Goods Chicken Palace Oktoberfest Ladysmith Dépan Express
Sports & Automotive 647-2550
Sports & Automotive.....647-2550 Re/Max Aylmer Inc.
SPORTS CENTRE IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL 647-5700 AUTHORIZED COM
SPORTS SHOP 647-2550 AUTOMOTIVE
Sports Wayne
SPRING BASH” Ladysmith Sportsman
Spring Tire Sale TRIUMPH RADIAL SR Ladysmith
SPY Ladysmith Sportsman
SSÎ HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawville
St 647-3290 647-2868 Community Dubois
St 647-5793 MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Spécialiste
St 819-647-2564 Garage • Gas Bean s Service
St 819-647-2778 Sales - Service
ST EDWARDS C W L Ladysmith
St Edwards C W l Ont Ltd 647-3831
St Edward’s Parish Bristol Mines Ladysmith Fwhor Pelletier PARISH OF QVYON Mass Saturday
St James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
St John Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Warship July
St Johns Ladysmith
St Johns Ladysmith and Zion Schwartz CEMENT WORK
St LADYSMITH QUYON Hunters
ST MARY S C W L COUNTRY NOTEBOOK Ladysmith Starks Corners Chatteris
St Oominque Mgr Marcei Maine 455-2487 Ma» English Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas
St Patricks Dance T.C.R.A. Ladysmith
St Shawville 647-2937 House of Flowers
St Shawville 819-647-2260 Société
St Shawville 819-647-2680 Shawville Curling Club Lang St. Shawville
St Shewville J 647-5808 WINDOW AND SCREEN REPAIRS MURDOCK Landscaping
St. John Lutheran Church In Ladysmith
St. John’s Church Ladysmith
St. John’s Ladysmith
St. Ladysmith Debbie Thrun
St. Vincent Ladysmith
Stacey Thomson.......647-2628 Sara Knox
Stainless Steel Evaporator Pan • Front and Rear Easy Roll Casters Ladysmith
Standard Ladysmith
Standard Shawville Ftev D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Warship 4 Junior Church
Standards Council Phone 647-5611
STAR CHOICE Ladysmith Du
Starks Corners Bristol Ladysmith BOTTLE DRIVE Recent
Starks Corners Portage du Fort Bristol Beechgrove Ladysmith Maryland PHONE
Starks Corners | 7th Line Ladysmith Marilyn
Stars Johnnie Moron Stars Pascal Asseim Scene Kevin Chevrier AJom Gerefte Score Wayne Denauft
Stars Wayne Denoult
Steer Committee TVJj Bob Binder 647-3380 Small Business Bookkeeping
Steve Telephone 647-2779 Mrs. Maude Belsher
StfUrday Free Methodist Rev JmP^ton Church Office 647-2764 Momrtg Worslxp A Svxiay School
Stokes 647-2624 Morning Worship
Store - Ladysmith
Store Hotel Ladysmith Shawville Auto Service Stedmans Atkinson’s Bar K & L
Store Shawville 819-647-2731
Store Wayne & Darlene Wiggins Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Ottawa Valley Fuels H I. Hobbs & Sons L
Student Cord Ladysmith
Study Group Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P.O.
Study Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cah Kappas
Study Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas
Study Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Cart Kappas
Study Lutheran Ladysmith Ares Rev Carl Kappas
Study Lutheran Ladysmith Rev Carl Kappas Zion
Style Shop 647-3656 Woos
Style Shop 647-3858 Boos
Style Shop 647-3858 Moos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rbos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rfoos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rkx>s
STYLE SHOPPE Small Businesses INCOME TAX SER VICE Allan Merritt 647-2997 Store Hours Daily
Sub-Agency el Ladysmith
SUBSCRIBE Ladysmith Telephone Numbers Numbers
SUIT LADYSMITH SKI TOW
Sun 647-3290
Sun CALDWELL HERMONIE SHARPE Dunlop
Sunda/ School Telephone 647.2510 | P*m« Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8:00 p.m. Bible Study SATURD
SUNSCOPE MUSIC & VIDEO 647-2073
T.C.R.A. & OKTOBERFEST LADYSMITH Interested
T.C.R.A. Center Ladysmith
T.C.R.A. Hall Ladysmith
T.C.R.A. Ladysmith ADMISSION Sô.OO EACH
TANK All Season Pumping Service Clarence Bretzlaff Ladysmith
TANK AN Season Pumping Service Clarence Bretzlafl Ladysmith
TANK AN Season Pumping Service Clarence Bretzteff Ladysmith
TCAA Centre Ladysmith
TCRA Bingo Ladysmith
TCRA Centre Dance Ladysmith
TCRA Centre Ladysmith
TCRA Gil & Lorraine Cluff Harold & Doreen Schock Oktoberfest Ladysmith Ernest & Essie Schwartz Mutu
TCRA Hotel Ladysmith Donna
TCRA Ladysmith
TCRA Ladysmith A Closing
TCRA Ladysmith ACCORD LTÉE.
TCRA Ladysmith and Association
TCRA Ladysmith B ysonnaire
TCRA Ladysmith BINGO.
TCRA Ladysmith Gibbons
TCRA Ladysmith Hotel Chartrand & Beausoleil Hair Tech Brent Krose Laynard & Marlene Pasch Steve & S
TCRA Ladysmith New
TCRA Ladysmith Tickets
TCRA Ladysmith* Light
TCRA Valley Mutual Insurance Ladysmith Hotel Shawville Auto Service Cluff Septic System Brent Krose
TDK Tapes LADYSMITH
Team Portage Ladysmith 0 0 Portage
Tel Shop 647-2420 Res 647-3290 Résidentiel-Commercial PONTIAC REFRIGERATION LEPINE AUTO WRECKERS US
Telephone 647-2234-5
TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
TENDER LADYSMITH OTTAWA VALLEY SIMMENTAL HARVEST SALE Saturday
Th K Equity Ladysmith Debbie Thrun
The Equity - Call 647-2204 b j3 Bristol
THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SH A WVILLE
The Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-220$ SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL
THE LUTHERAN CHURCH Ladysmith
THE LUTHERAN CHURCH Ladysmith SHAWVILLE ARENA
THE LUTHERAN CHURCH Ladysmith — Schwarts Parish Rev. E. Buehler
THE LUTHERAN CHURCH Schwartz Parish BOTANY BAY Ladysmith Rev.
Thome Community Recreation Association Ladysmith
Thome Ladysmith Sports
Thorne Center Ladysmith
Thorne Community Recreation Aseodation Ladysmith
Ti Church Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
Ti Seventh Line Ladysmith
TLC Phone 647-38 20S5 School of Auctioneering
TO BUY Ï & TELEPHONE 647-2204
TO Glenwood Plaza Lucerne BfPDIN 647-3592 Visitors Welcomel Pontiac Prints
Tobacco Farm 647-2189
TODA Y REASONABLE RATES Valerie Mulliqan 647-2923 & GATT Easter
Today Dial 647-2444 CO ML
Toll Free 1-888-647-2073 CHEVnOlfT Oklimobe Mack MacKenzie Motors Limited
Town Hall 647-6555
TRADE- N Cinemascope Wayne Morris Mary Germaine JOHN
TRAILER SALES Ladysmith A
Treasurer 647-5628 Methodist Church Blue Bell Canada Ltd.
TRIUMPH Spitfire Sports Phone 819-647-2440 Plaza
TRUCKS .647-54
TRUSTEE DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-
TT Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Happes
TUES- Ladysmith School Auditorium
U 819-647-3313 N
Ufa Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Ufa Insurance Bus 647.3737
Ufe Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Ultramar & X 9- Ladysmith Hotel Highway
Ultramar Canadian Tire Oktobertest Ladysmith Bowers Home Hardware Quyon Lions Club Magasin Général
United Bhafol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 •
United BnafcX Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3650 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merl
United Bnatol Charge Hr* Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Orange Gore-Tex
United Bnatol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 5:00
United Bnelol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950 Parish
United Bnetol Charge Rez Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950 Parish
United Bristol Charge Har Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Par
United Bristol Charge Hw Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 TAKE THESE
United Bristol Charge R<* Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 H
United Bristol Charge Re/ Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Ret Ann Durant Church Office 647-3850 | Pariah
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3850 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception H#r Fr Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Maas
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950
United Church 647-5516 Cemetery Service
United Church Miss Lil Dunlop
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen MacPheraon Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Zion Morning Worship
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Special Thanksgiving Service
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zbn
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tet 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Zion Morning Worship
United Pentecostal Portage-du-Fort Rev L.H. Ballard 647-2864 Shawville Pastor Dave Hamm
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 7.00
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 7:00
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information 453-7668 Anglican C
United Rev Jm Payton Church Offce 647-2764 Mornng Worship A Sunday School
United Rev Mark Feamall Church Office 647-2764 July A August
United Rev Mark Feamell Church Office 647-2764 July & August
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office 647-2764 July
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office 647-2784 July
US! OKTOBERFEST LADYSMITH Board Output
Utility Trailer Ladysmith Update
ÜTL Ladysmith
Ut» Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
V Telephone 647-5611 BER & BER HOME LTD.
Valley Equipment Rental Limited Ladysmith Quyon Charteris
Valley Flowers & Gifts 647-5632
VALU MART 819-647-1942 WÊlÊ& $ÊtÊÊk&-*t
Valu mart Ladysmith
VARIETY STORE - Beer & Wine 647-2933 HOUSE OF FLOWERS
VARIETY STORE - Beer & Wine 647-2933 MORLEY HODGINS INC.
VEGETABLES Ladysmith
Vera Miles Jeffery Hunter Vista vision John Wayne Technicolor Technicolor Vista
Veterans Affairs THE EQUITY 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 MONDAYS PM Letters
Village Café 647-6424 P MURDOCK Glass & Mirror Specialist* Legion
VISA 647-2260 Telephone
VISA Sisters 819-647-2206 Fax
Visit Our Plant LADYSMITH District Agent
VITALITY PHONE 647-2204 si
Vitamins & Minerals High Energy Supplement Mineral Blocks LADYSMITH MRS V THRUM
VOCATIONAL 647-2246 CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Western Quebec Regional School Board Pontiac High S
Volleyball Ladysmith Sports Club
Volunteer Fire Department 647-5162 &
WARE ROOMS Ladysmith Cash Store SHAWVILLE
WASH & DRY 647-2247 E & A CARPET SHOP
WASH & DRY 647-2247 MAGNALUM CO.
Wayne
WAYNE BORN’S COTTAGE
WAYNE BORN’S COTTAGE Johnston’s Lake
Wayne Jerome Perry
WAYNE ROSTAD & DESERT HEAT - GRANDSTAND SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 12
Wayne Venne Perry
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 Journée des Maisons de Jeunes du Québec
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 Notre
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 VOYAGEUR Restaurant
WEATHERALL S PLUMBING SERVICE SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SERVICE GMCkiff Ladysmith
Webster 647-
Welding Manon & Bud Lafrance Shawville Lions Club RM Lang Mrs Mavis Morgan Oktoberlest Ladysmith Pe
Welding Shop 647-5581.
Welding ville 647-2414 b Coronado
Wesley United Shawvilie United Rev Mark Fearnaii Church Office 647-2764 Sacré-Cœur
WESLEYAN CHURCH REV WAYNE WARDELL.
WILBUR MCLEAN Equity Editor LADYSMITH
WILBUR MCLEAN Equity Reporter LADYSMITH
Wilson A Sons Shawvllle Tel.647-2727 Shawvllle Phone
WIN Ladysmith Police
WINNER Ladysmith Sportman’s Club Rifleand^_
Wiring LADYSMITH
Woodworking Inc. Bristol 647-2800 Kitchen Cabinets
Wool Works 647-3749 SSKSt S" K
WORDEN * Telephone 647.2680 Telephone LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES Geo
WORDEN Telephone 647-2510
WORDEN Telephone 647-2580 PONTIAC PRINTSM0P LTD.
WORDEN Telephone 647.2500 RAYMOND
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 AYLMER RD LUCERNE
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 PROPERTY FOR SALE
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 RAYMOND
WORDEN Telephone 647.2560 4SS-2432 ÇUYON Saturday
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 INSURANCE & INVESTMENTS
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 Ladysmith News
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 We Carry Veterinary Medecine
WORDEN Telephone 647.2SI0 MtCANN BUILDING SUPPLY NEON S STORE MACKECHNIE S FOODMARKET ANNUAL
Work TELEPHONE 647-2205 Wonted Public Notice
Worship Service 647-3211 Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M
Worship Service Roman Catholic 647-2475
X INC 647-2247
XI9-647-55X1 Best Prices
XV Ladysmith News
Zion Lutheran Church Ladysmith
Zion Lutheran Ladies 647-3950 GERARD DESJARDINS.
Zrintshop SHAWVILLE 647-2204 Glenwood Plaza