Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Person Detail

647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon

Issues the person appears in:

83471_1994-01-26 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
!647-32511
''^0ÊÊÊÊÊ^Ê^Ê/ÊÊÊÊtÊ/ÊKÊK^KÊ That Wesley Hodgins
(Mrs Wesley Me
--- Quyon
....819-647-2211
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 L J Electronic Filing
...819-770-9111 L J BUSINESS
/ Wesley Ce Cars POSTPONED
1-819-647-2241 Mercredi
1-877-647-5184 JR Quebec
1.00 1.00 Wesley Hodgins Hilton Findlay Percy Belsher
1.30 p.m* Wesley Guests
11.00 a.m Wesley 2.30
119J Wesley.
11:15 a.m Wesley.
19)647-07
1943 At Wesley United Church
1971 Helen Neville Barnsley Gerald Osborne Howard J°^n Wesley Grant
1st F Wesley United Church
1»,To Wesley United
2.00 D.m Wesley 11.00
2.95 Mrs. Wesley Hodgins
2008 819-647-2204 Cat
232F WESLEY
2500 Mrs Wesley Palmer
3 >onp Wesley.
3 — Wesley United Church Women Beech Grove
3. Quyon
300-339 MOD Gerard Trudeau Quyon
303N onto Wesley Road
5512,647-2659 ole Karen Kelly Fred Mulligan
613-523-8182 819-647-5878 Jr >
613-732-2843 819-647-2814 X Andrea Cranfletd
647
647 2236
647 2455- 0,c Quebec
647 3423 Jr RED
647*2438.
647*5605
647-
647- *jyi3 Campbell
647- 1xa30 Campbell
647- Campbell
647- Dear
647- Hay
647- Hay -
647- Hay - Square
647- Mrs. Neil Saturday
647- Municipalité
647- Murray
647- Music
647- Ouyon
647- Renfrew
647- Schwartz
647- Taylor
647-1942 W.J. HAYES
647-20 Ann Rogers
647-2025 Stuart Graham Financial Services
647-2030
647-2032 Fortier
647-2057.
647-2063 Prop Hugh McCauley Québec
647-2068 W.J. Hayes
647-2069
647-2073
647-2074
647-2074 A K A I
647-21
647-2108 Lloyd
647-2110
647-2114
647-2122 Land
647-2131
647-2140
647-2145
647-2145 L .
647-2149
647-2166
647-2169 Harris - Greer Karen Cartman
647-2169 or Karen Towle
647-2191
647-2191 Charteris Kenneth Sherwood Smi-
647-2191 Ada Daley
647-2191 Ada Daley 458-2536 Charteris Iris Smith
647-2191 Campbell
647-2191 Edith Montgomery
647-2191 Hodgins
647-2191 Marion
647-2191 T H Im
647-2192
647-21SS.
647-22
647-22 Wilson
647-2204
647-2204 % H #
647-2204 After
647-2204 Campbell
647-2204 da
647-2204 DeL
647-2204 Del Arpenteur Géomètre
647-2204 Fax
647-2204 Grant C. Werry 623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis
647-2204 Hull
647-2204 Kim
647-2204 L *
647-2204 Ma
647-2204 Sutton
647-2204 V V Daniel Cauchy Stéphane Brosseau
647-2204 Z
647-2205
647-2205 V V F Z Dusk Giant Fireworks Display Sur
647-2205 Campbell
647-2205 Clarke
647-2205 Peck
647-2206
647-2207 Atkinson
647-2218
647-2236 Murray
647-2247
647-2251
647-2254 Schwartz
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Campbell
647-2264
647-2277 Johnston
647-2306 Johnston
647-2311
647-2313
647-2325
647-2343
647-2353
647-2366
647-2369 Gray
647-2372 * Quebec
647-2376
647-2377 Consommation
647-2391
647-24*9
647-2402
647-2402 Dawson Moorhead
647-2402 Sandy Welburn
647-2403
647-2412 Markus
647-2417
647-2417 K H Box
647-2418
647-2419
647-2430 Mrs.
647-2434 Powell
647-2444 INSURANCE Campbell
647-2455
647-2457
647-2461
647-2472
647-2475 M K Maas
647-2488
647-2492 Interior/exterior
647-2500
647-2502
647-2513
647-2526
647-2529 Kelly
647-2531
647-2545
647-2545 Mixed
647-2546 W.J. Hayes
647-2550
647-2577
647-2593 Tom
647-2596
647-2606
647-2625 Shaw
647-2627 O V ?47-39 -•
647-2627 Ray
647-2628 Stove
647-2633 F E. Lacourse
647-2642
647-2656
647-2659
647-2670
647-2677
647-2680
647-2689
647-2701
647-2704
647-2712
647-2720
647-2720 Murray
647-2721
647-2722
647-2727
647-2727 After
647-2732
647-2732 al R^nHnn< riuh
647-2733
647-2737
647-2737 Volley
647-2746
647-2764 K H Box
647-2772 Mrs Ross
647-2788
647-2796
647-2800
647-2814
647-2814 OTC
647-2822 Jr FLIC.
647-2824 » Marie Ray Sheppard
647-2825
647-2828
647-2842
647-2864 Q V-
647-2870
647-2872
647-2876 Shawville
647-2877 Russell
647-2882 Live
647-2895
647-2895 Shawville
647-2911
647-2921
647-2921 Campbell
647-2924
647-2924 Quaile-Costello
647-2929
647-2937
647-2937 Z 647-3357 P.O.
647-2943 Roos
647-2948 Queen Street
647-2953
647-2953 De
647-2955
647-2955 T jkpEGG-CITING SPECIALS-i
647-2963
647-2971 Ole SUNDAY
647-2971 Strawberry Supper
647-2972 W.J. Hayes
647-2975 intermediate Karen Saunders
647-2975 Wilson
647-2979 Mon
647-2S2S Z X CHRIST CHUECH.
647-3 2 Baker
647-3000
647-3059 Murray
647-3063
647-31
647-3100
647-3106
647-3121 Rob Campbell
647-3137
647-3144 O J24 Wilson
647-3149
647-3166
647-3166 I Betty Cameron
647-3183 Dog
647-3191
647-3191 u Jr a
647-3206
647-3207
647-3207 SATURDAY
647-3207 Your
647-3210
647-3213
647-3213 I Jr BB
647-3215 S B FARLEY
647-3216 X Campbell
647-3221
647-3221 Grant
647-3222
647-3222 O MOT] BCHJDXC]
647-3227
647-3231 Mrs. Grant Fades
647-3254
647-3256
647-3272
647-3283
647-3283 Mi
647-3290 Kelly
647-3290 Kenneth E. Eckford
647-3304 Shawvllle
647-3313
647-3333
647-3334
647-3339 O ©
647-3340
647-3358.X A1 X A1
647-3379
647-3380
647-34
647-340#
647-3405
647-3408
647-3419 - Susan Knox
647-3421 W -photo Pat Schoular Requests
647-3423
647-3424
647-3426
647-3441
647-3456 Grant C. Werry Amprior
647-3459
647-3459 648-5821 Betty Get
647-3459 Ada Daley
647-3459 Caldwell Quebec
647-3459 Marion Kelly.
647-3459 Murray Graham -
647-3459 Rev. Neil
647-3459^4 V .
647-347#
647-3471 Alexander
647-3473
647-3477 MOOSE Hunt
647-3478
647-3487
647-348P Pneus
647-3493 Emery
647-35 Secretary-manager Gerard Binette
647-3513 Shew-
647-3526
647-3526 "L" Rabbit Ranch Wakefield Que Box
647-3526 Keith R.
647-3526 OTC
647-3538
647-3542
647-3545
647-3547
647-3567
647-3573 Saturdays
647-3586 G W. Korpet
647-36
647-3600
647-3607
647-3614
647-3620 Taylor
647-3635
647-3639 Murray
647-3640
647-3642
647-3657
647-3666
647-3669 Marion VViddicombe
647-3685
647-3707 Giuliani
647-3714 Mrs Norris Horner
647-3715
647-3715 Shawville
647-3722 Simmental
647-3723 Powell
647-3728
647-3732 B.C.S. Recreation Director EVA ANDAI STUDIO
647-3732 Shawville Town Hall
647-3735
647-3737
647-3738
647-3742
647-3749 III
647-3751
647-3787
647-3788
647-38
647-3805
647-3817
647-3823 Mrs Jean Morrison Shew-I Owner
647-3827
647-3831
647-3831 Ole BOX 430
647-3831 Powell
647-3836
647-3838.
647-3841
647-3841 V %
647-3841 I Jr v lt
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain Dion Notaire
647-3848 Schwartz
647-3855 Ada Daley
647-3855 Campbell
647-3855 Quyon Campbell
647-3858 Schwartz
647-3861
647-3861 Helen s Fur Salon
647-3861 W.J. Hayes
647-3866
647-3884
647-3884 McNelly
647-3887
647-3898
647-3904 Stewart
647-3927
647-3950
647-3950 February July 11:00
647-3950 February-July
647-3952
647-3960
647-3961
647-3963
647-3968
647-5 1 par Karen Kelly
647-5022
647-5022 K £ Drain Cleaning Repairs
647-5110
647-5113 Laird Graham Branch Manager
647-5113 Laird Graham Directeur
647-5121 Powell
647-5140
647-5140 Marion Best
647-5153
647-5167
647-5167 Heathen
647-5167 Heather.
647-5167 K*
647-5276
647-5276 L J <
647-53
647-5304
647-5306
647-5332
647-5332 Leslie
647-5344
647-5348
647-5362
647-5378
647-539$
647-5405 Bristol Quebec
647-5413
647-5418 Smith
647-5439
647-5440
647-5443
647-5446 Garland Canada Manpower Carol
647-5447
647-5452 V
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Name Adores Postai Code
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Parking Lots Demolition Financing
647-5474
647-5481
647-5485
647-5526
647-5526 Ada Daley
647-5526 Ada Daley 458-2536 Ladysmith Iris Smith __ 648-5821
647-5526 Ado Daley
647-5526 Campbell
647-5526 Ladysmith Wayne Dunlop
647-5542 Edith
647-5553 Mrs. Clifford Horner
647-5563
647-5564
647-5564 Albert J. Congdon WED NOV
647-5581
647-5583 Shirts
647-5585
647-56 Ole
647-5605
647-5605 (Joan) Western Quebec
647-5611
647-5614 Palmer
647-5622
647-5625
647-5630.XA23 Kearns
647-5632
647-5654 or-2604 Quebec
647-5662
647-5663
647-5666 W
647-5677
647-5682 Ada Daley
647-5682 Campbell
647-5683
647-5685
647-5701
647-5702
647-5702 • B D Thompson
647-5711
647-5718 W i*
647-5755
647-5755 Augmentation
647-5755 Phone
647-5767
647-5779
647-5779.2BM18
647-5805 Dust
647-5808
647-5808 W.J. Hayes
647-5848 Zion
647-5878
647-5932 T
647-5934 Powell
647-5939
647-5942
647-5943 Bruce
647-5943 Horns
647-5959
647-5963 Herman
647-5976
647-5979
647-5993
647-59R8
647-5S43
647-6001
647-6167 Heathen
647-6300 Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon
647-6424
647-6511 Russell
647-6552
647-6624
647-6797 Atkinson
647-6801 Harris
647-6967
647-8641 Ruby Dele
647-bjy12 Tom s
647-Contact
647-German Sheppard
647-j
647-lour
647-S73S V #
647-sorting
647.2455 Ole SATURDAY
647.2590
647^251
647~3282-_2ÎÇ
647—3354
647—3601
689-2314 Ada Daley 458-2536 Waltham Quyon Earl
689-2555 647-3135 689-2555 648-2270 Lloyd Hodgins
7939XJ16 Quyon
8-noon 819-647-2814
8.00 p.m. Wesley
819- L 647-2204 Responsible
819-647-2114 Ma
819-647-2165 Y ARMED FORCES
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Découvrez-les
819-647-2204 W.J. Hayes
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Leslie
819-647-2206 Marcel Berard
819-647-2261
819-647-2346
819-647-2450
819-647-2546-331 Campbell
819-647-2670 Toll
819-647-2776 Please
819-647-2814
819-647-2854 Murray
819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-3052
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3179 Stewart
819-647-3313
819-647-3356
819-647-3540 Maloney
819-647-3730
819-647-3861 W.J. Hayes
819-647-3862 Municipality
819-647-5022
819-647-5252
819-647-5711 W.J. Hayes
819-647-5878
819-647-5932
819-647-5993
819-647-6142 Murray
819-647-6640 Blake
819-647-6900 4bj28 Shawville Lions Hall
819-647-6900 4xf10 Shawville
819-647-6900._4xf10
819-647.2814
819-770-9111 647-2204 Ross Dickson
8t- Shawvtlle Wesley Chartcris
8taakyRalph Beechgrove Wesley 930
9:00—Quyon
9ean Supper Wesley Ireland Celeb
: Rev. Wesley Oake
A lovely Wesley United Church
A1 Corrigan 647-3283 Mu Utronki Appliances Furniture Ltd.
ADDRESS............................. * Wesley T. Davidson
Aged sow—Wesley Hodgina 1
Agent 647-3357 Clifford Robinson
Aija Culley Norman United Church Wilson
Al 819-647-6342 Shawville
Al Quyon
Alan Christie 647-2971
Alan Ludlow 647-3158
Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Albert McBane Quyon
Alberti-Dickson Quyon Clinic
Alex Cobb Jo Ann Dubois Charlie MukJoon Gary Young Quyon Ramblers More
Alex Cobb Jo-Ann Dubois Charlie MukJoon Gary Young Quyon Ramblers More
Alex Cobb Jo-Ann Dubois Charlie Muldoon Gary Young Quyon Ramblers More
Alex Davis—Quyon
Alex Quyon
Alex Rut- Aylmer United Church
Alexander Forth Fokes Shawville United Church
Alice Os-Quyon Fire Department
Alice Quyon
Allan 647-5943 Cluff
Allan Bruce 647-2503
Allan James 647-2204 James Snyder FAX
Allan Merritt 647-2997
Allan Merritt 647-2997 ST.
Allan Mohr Quyon
Allan Quyon
Allan Quyon Hockey
Allan Young Quyon Invested
Allen Bruce 647-
Allen Kuehl 647-3808 Trevor Stewart
Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Soirée
Alma Quyon
Amy Dean Honoured Shawville United W.M.S Dental Surgeon
Amy Quyon
Amy Quyon Agriculture Fair
Amy Towle....... Maryse Gravelle 647-5134 Erin Tracy
Andai Quyon
Anderson Quyon
Andrew s Knox United Chuch
Andrew s Knox United Church
Andrew s Knox United Donald Sharpe
Andrew Tubman Diane Stephens.....647-5855 Trisha White
Andrew United
Andrew Wesley
Andrew Wesley Tubman
Andrew Wesley Tubmen
Andrews A Son Phone 647-2268 ArnpHor Shawville ZZ
Andrews Incumbent Clarendon United Chvrche Rev. A.
Andrews Knox United
Andrews Knox United Chtirch Bristol
Andrews Knox United Church
Andrews Knox United Church Ticket
Andrews Shawville United Church
Andrews United
Andrews United Campbell
Andrews United Church
Andrews United Church Campbell’s Bay
Andrews United Church Sautt Ste Marie
Andrews United Church Visiting
Andrews United Chvrch
Andrews United W M.S.
Andy Henderson 647-53
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre Tournament
Andy Henderson 647-53 SATURDAY
Andy Homer 647
Andy Horner 647-5212
Andy Horner 647-5212 Wanted
Angela Tow United Pentecostal Portage
Anita Lalleur Quyon
Ann Bussiere 647-31
Ann Durant 647-
Ann Durant 647-3950
Ann Durant 647-3950 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July Stark
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July X Oct.
Ann heels Wesley United Church
Ann Meredith Beechgrove-Quyon
Ann Quyon
Ann Taylor 647
Ann Taylor 647-2161
Ann Taylor 647-2161 CheveuxTech/HairTech
Ann Taylor 647-2161 Dave Moore
Ann Taylor 647-2749 Shawvllle Tel
Anna 819-647-6639
Anna Lafteur Ann 647-8915
Anne 647-5 0
Anne Quyon
Anne Rev Rev Merc L. Gauthier 648-2122 Wesley United Ouyon Unted Baptist Mixed Stag
Annie Wesley Dagg
Annual Hoi- Wesley Palmer
Annual Meeting Wesley United
Anthony J. Wright X Aylmer United Church
Antonio Ranch - Quyon
Antonio Valley Ranch Quyon Women
Appll- Wesley Draper
Apply Allen Mohr Quyon
Apply Freeman Grant 647-3421 Mrs.
Apply Harold McCoy 647
Apply Mrs. Neil Hodgins 647-3312
Apply Norris Horner 647-3714 Shawville
Apply Russell Judd 647-2139
Apply W 647-2,26.
Apply Wesley
Apply Wesley 6x jl3
Apply Wesley Brad-
April Quyon
Armi- Knox United Church
Armitage—Hoduins At Wesley United Church
Armstrong Quyon
Armstrong Widely Regretted Here Shawville United
Armstrong----- Wesley Hodgins
arm—9:45 am Wesley
Arnold and Wesley Richardson
Arnold Ireland 647-5834 Pontiac Printshop
Arnott Wesley
Art Boisvert X Shawville 647-3416
Art Studio B Mm Business College Ottawa
Art Wesley
Arthur Carson QUYON QUEBEC
Arthur Gca-Quyon
Arthur James Labelle A Business Dinectonu
Arthur Mulligan Quyon
Arthur United Church Parsonage
Ask Corrigan 647-3283 Ask Other Grasses Orchard Grass
Association D I R C T O R Y 647-2172 AUCTION SALE
At *• Wesley United Church
At Wesley
At Wesley Church
At Wesley Methodist
At Wesley United Church Parsonage
Athol Dale 647-2780
Auciut U, Wesley United Church
Auctioneer Alexander—Armstrong Wesley United Church
Audrey Quyon Hockey League Registration
Aug. • Wesley United Church
Austin Clarendon Pastoral Charge Rev. Ludgvt Kniard Wesley Charteris
Austin Clarke Quyon
Austin United
Austin United Armstrong
Austin United Church
Austin United Churdh
Austin United Congregation
Austin United Y.P.S.
Automobile Quyon Quebec Licensed
Ayden Wesley -
B akelv Wesley Daisy Marks^HÉ
B D Minister SHAWVILLE UNITED
B D Minister SHAWVILll UNITED
B D. Quyon Preparation
B.A. Wesley U.C.W. Beech Grove
Ba> Quyon
Bady Beechgrove Wesley 9:30
Baily Beechgrove Wesley 9:30
Baity Beachgrove Wesley 9:30
Baity Beechgrov# Wesley 9:30
Baity Beechgrove Wesley
Baity Beechgrove Wesley 9:30
Baity Beschgrove Wesley
Ballock Bretzlaff—Harris Dominion United Church
BANK Y Wesley 3
Barb Harris 647-3256
Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics
Barbara 647-3256
Barbara Cruickahank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711 Call Fred
Barbara Ross 647
Barbara Ross 647-5647
Barbara Tanguay 647-5627
Barbara Tanguay Quyon Lions
Barbara TELEPHONE 647-2204
Barber James Stewart Quyon
Barber 647- 840 b
Barber 647-3403 Residence
Barber 647-3494 "
Barber 647-3635
Barber 647-3635 NO
Barber 647-3635 Visiting
Barber 647-3635.
Barber 647-3636.
Barber 647-5547
Barber 647-5547 .
Barber 647-5547 8l243xml7
Barber 647-5547.
BARBER 647-5718
BARBER 647-5718,647-5768
Barber 647-5718,647-5768 R. Hodgins 647-5233 M. Smith
Barber 647-5718.
Barber 647-5768
Barber 647-6307 Notice
Barber 647-6307 Business
Barber 819-647-5718.
Barber and Brown Shawville United
Barber Dave Moore 647-6307 Business
Barber Phone 647
Barber Phone 647-3635 B T V -
Barber Shawville 647-3494 Specialists Hir HEATED
Barber Shop Quyon Ferry
Barber, Wesley Hines
Barney Richardson Lawson Stanley Wesley Gordon John Laplerre Sûreté
Barr Wesley United Church
Barry Mrs Hobbs 819-647-3718
Barry Quyon
Batty Beechgrove Wesley
BaWy Beechgrove Wesley
Bax Quyon
Bay Austin Quyon UCW Quyon
Bay Bristol Charge Rev. Donald A. Sharpe St Andrews Knox United
Bay Bryson Quyon Caldwell
Bay Bryson Shawville Wyman Quyon Telfords Parkers
Bay Bryson Shawville Wyman Quyon Telfords Parkers Luskville Breckenridge Aylmer Hull ENGAGEMENTS 8:
Bay Quyon
Bay Quyon Betty
Bay Quyon Birthday
Bay Quyon Ottawa Quyon
Bay Quyon Vinton
Bay Rural Wesley Hodgins
Bay United
Bay United Rev Angus MacDonald
Bay United Rev Angus MacDonald Campbell
Bay United Rev Angus MacDonald Fred
Bay United Rev Angus MacDonald St Pierre
Bay United Rev Angus MacDonald Su
Bay Wesley-
Bay-Don Letts Bryeon-Ed Qutoekl Shawvllle-Elwood Tanner Norway Bay-Ooug Schooler Quyon-Tom Fraser B
Bcechgrove (Wesley
Beachgrove Wesley
Bean ........ Wesley Palmer
Beatrice Wesley Pi
Beaudry SHAWVILLE’S Wesley 2.30
Beech Grove Wesley U.C.W.
Beech Grove Wesley United Church
Beecharove Wesley United Church
Beechgrove - Wesley United
Beechgrove 9.30—BeechGrove Pulpit Supply W E. Harding Quyon Shawville Main Street
Beechgrove Wesley
Beechgrove Wesley 11
Beechgrove Wesley 930
Beechgrove Wesley 9:30
Beechgrove Wesley 9:80
Beechgrove Wesley Mass
Beechgrove Wesley Otter Lake
Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 8:30
Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
Beechgruve Wesley £50
Beechy United Church
Bellerose D.D. Location Quyon
Bely Beechgrove Wesley 9:30
Ben 453- Phone 819-647-5653._2bm5
Ben Younge 819-647-2670 O a
Bennett Presley Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Bernard Quyon Mr Chevrier
Bernard Wesley
Bernie Quyon
Bert Quyon
Best Business Story
Best Business Story - Angie Foster
Best Quyon Mill
Beta Barber 647-5547 Art MacIntyre
Bethel Pentecostal Church ShiwvIHe APTtR Rhone Steve 647-5361
Bethel United Campbell’
Betty Business
Betty Cameron 647-2672
Bey United Rev Angus MacDonald
Bey United Rev Angus MacDonald Hun
Bill 647-3904
Bill 647-3904 Campbell
Bill 819-647-5184
Bill Andrews United Church Hall
Bill United
Bill Watson.647-3904
Billy Ts 819-647-5140
Billy Ts 819-647-5140.___________2bjy30
Blake Corbin Business
Blake Pirie Quyon
Bob 647-3737
Bob 647-2247
Bob 647-2484
Bob 647-3165
Bob 647-5378
Bob 647-5433
Bob 647-5643
Bob 819-647-5284
Bob 819-647-5513.___________________xd3
Bob Alexander 647
Bob Binder 647
Bob Binder 647-3380 Anglican Sylvia Bakker
Bob Fenton.647-5378
Bob H Phone 647-2601 Shawville
Bob Kingdon 647-3630.
Bob Klngdon 647
Bob Quyon
Bob Tracy 647-2671
Bob Webb QUYON QUE.
Bob Young Keith Mohr Jim Hickey Harold Kearns Bruce Campbell Quyon U.C.W.
Bob Young Quyon Lions Club
Boggs M.A Wesley
Boggs M.A Wesley Quyon
Boggs M.A Wesley Quyon CAMPBELL
Boggs M.A. Wesley
Boggs M.A. Wesley Quyon
Boggs M.A. Wesley Quyon CAMPBELL
Bom June Wesley
Bonnie 647-2447
Bonnie 647-5223 Old-fashioned
Bonnie 647-5362
Bonnie Elms Farms Quyon Fair Board
Bonnie Quyon Waltham Jill McBane
Bonnie Richardson 647
Bonnie Richardson 647-5362
Bourgeau Wesley Dagg
Boys: Wesley Tubman
Bradley and Wesley Bradley
Brady Quyon
Braeside Undefeated Quyon
Branch Quyon Farmer
Brandon McLamon Quyon
Brenda 647-3112
Brenda 647-3927
Brenda 647-5836.
Brenda Quyon
Brenda Wesley UCW
Brent 819-647-2161.___xtc
Brent and Wesley Manwell
Brent Quyon
Brian & Blake Corbin Business
Brian 1-819-647-3340 Don EVBfT
Brian 1-81^647-3340 Don Registration Races------- Information Entertainment
Brian 1-S19-647-3340 Don 1983
Brian 647-2002.
Brian 647-2185
Brian 647-2210
Brian 647-2438.
Brian 647-2691
Brian 647-5803.
Brian 647-5895
Brian 647-5934
Brian and Blake Corbin Business
Brian Bradley 647
Brian Bradley 647-
Brian Bradley 647-2560
Brian Deslaurier 647-3497 Call Wade Brown
Brian Judd 647-2691
Brian Judd 647-2691 Well
Brian Judd 647-3317
Brian Kilgour 647-2274
Brian Kilgour 647-2274 X ¦Tf
Brian Murphy 819-647-2590 Q> Don McCredie
Brian Recent Bride Shawville United Church
Brian Tubman Steve Forber Barry Horner 647-5973
Brian Wesley
Brian Wesley Golden On
Bridle WESLEY
Bris-1 toU Wesley
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol Wesley Radford Withdrawn
Brock United
Broken Sizes Quyon Branch
Bros. Quyon
Brown Calvin United Church
Brown Mr Wesley Dagg
Brown Quyon
Bruce 647-269"*.
Bruce 647-3433
Bruce 647-3620
Bruce Ardem 647-5 4
Bruce Campbell Quyon
Bruce Campbell Quyon Road
Bruce Judd 647- Interventlon
Bruce Manwell 647-3707 Gavan
Bruce Mohr Wesley United Chunk Women St Josephs
Bruce Te!-feet Andy Horner 647-5212
Bryan Murray Quyon
Buckingham] Archivists Wesley Dagg
Bud Quyon Lionettes
Bud Rowat 647-2851
Buick V V QUYON QUE.
BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon
Burke Trophy Quyon
Bush F .timers Business
Business
Business Accounts Division Employers
Business After Hours
Business Association Karen Barr Jeff Harris Elwin Lang Donnie Rooney
Business B B YE
Business Bad
Business C X If*
Business C J %
Business Cards
Business da
Business Di
Business Dinectonu
Business Dinectonu Sr. Margurite
Business Directory
Business Falls
Business Greer
Business J X .1
Business Men
Business Men Mr. Jolin Anderson
Business O K
Business Oinectonu
Business Opportunities
Business Opportunities Marie Pilon
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Business Personals
Business Personals X
Business Procedures
Business Review
Business Risk
Business Solicited
Business Solicited X 1
By Mrs Ada Daley Quyon Ferry
By Wesley Graves
Byron Martineau Quyon
B~ Ada Daley 458-2536 Quyon Rosie Margaret Spar- IW
C A Phone 647-2417 K H Box.
C Giuliani 647-3328
C Kidz Kan Quyon
C orners Wesley FRENCH
C P *oeJ Um<e Quyon
C T 1-819-647-2803 Arrived
C W Quyon Notes
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor 647-2723 Fort-William
Ca* Murray Graham 647
Ca* Murray Graham 647-3819 Jack Warder
CaH Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618
CALDWELL 458-2536 Wesley UCW
Cali Murray Graham 647-3618
Call 647-2732 Quebec Lance 7933XA6 FRI-
Call 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Call 647-5672 Gerard
Call 647-5672 Gerard Braeside Home Furnishings Rintuw Send
Call 647-5887 Hugh
Call Andrew 647-2502 Beechgrove
Call Carton Ryan 647
Call Greg 647- Crib
Call Greg 819-647-1937
Call Greg 819-647-1937 xtc.
Call Greg 819-647-1937.
Call Greg 819-647-1937._____
Call K G Smith 647
Call Leona 647-5449
Call Margaret 819-647-6639
Call Mark 647-99C
Call Murray Graham 647
Call Murray Graham 647-3618
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Iévesque
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Mr. Francois Hudon
Call Portage da Fort September Meeting United Women’s Association Boys
Call Tom 647-2016 HP
Call Tom 647-2057.
Calum-week Quyon
Calumet Island J SHAWVILLE UNITED
Calvin United Church
Calvin United Church Choir
CaM Murray Graham 647
CAMP MEETING Wesley United Church
Campbell Pontiac Mayor Ian Hudson Quyon Fire Department John Lapierre McCann
Campbell Quyon
Campbell’s Ray United Circuit
CaN Murray Graham 647-3615 llidg* Rev. David Purdie
Cana- Wesley
Cana- Wesley Palmer
Canon Cyrus Wesley Palmer Baugh Salem Book Store
Carl 647-5171
Carl Dal* 647-3812 Shawville Quantity
Carl Dale 647
Carl Dale 647-3812
Carl Hogei Quyon
Carl Os- Quyon
Carl Phone 647-3875 Tubman
Carl Shawville Lyse Lacourse M 647-5932 S.
Carl Tubman 647
Carl Tubman 647-
Carl Tubman 647-2531
Carl Tubman 647-2531 Gilbert Lachance
Carl Tubman 647-3521 ShawvSe
Carmen and Wesley Green-shields
Carmen United Church
Carol Quebec L,beral Parly- Best Business Story
Carol Smith - Raymond Rowat Wed At Shawville United Genevieve Wicite
Caroline 647-6631.
Carolyn 647-3622 Sha
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Help
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Kathy Murray
Carolyn Meisner: 647-3702 Campbell
Carrière SMORGASBORD Wesley Tubman
Carry Grant Deborah Kerr Big Business Comedy
Cartman Wesley
Caruso Mrs Wesley Palmer
Catherine Horner-647-2353.
Catherine Phone 647-2564 Elizabeth Bronson
Ca« Murray Graham 647
Cecil Elliott Wesley Palmer
Cell 647-2656 Russell Elliott Residence
Cemetery - Wesley Cemetery
Cemetery - Wesley Cemetery - Norman Cemetery 771295ba23 Ce
Cemetery - Wesley Cemetery RUSENSTROM
Cemetery Service Wesley United Church
Cenotaph Quyon
Cent Dividend Per Pound Butterfat At Quyon Co-operative
Centennial Barber and Laird Hamilton Quyon Councillor Terrence
Central United Karen White
Chairman Quyon
Charcoals Mrs. Wesley Hines
Charge Yarm Wesley Radford
Charles 647-3576 Dagg
Charles 647-5511 Fulford
Charles Char- Quyon St
Charles Dale 647- Laurie
Charles Dale 647-2716
Charles Dale 647-2716 Deepest
Charles E Palmer Business
Charles Fort Quyon
Charles Jean Pharmacien Fairbanks Hotel Quyon
Charles Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Charles Pirie 647-5563 Slo-Pitch Ladles
Charles Wesley
Charles Wesley.
Charles Wesley—
Charlie Norway Bav United Church
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Atkinson
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Watt Taylor
Charteris Quyon Campbell
Charteris Wesley Church W.A.
Charteris/N°r}J tiar_dware:.647-6755.-bjn25
Chartxand Quyon
Chelsea United
Chelsea United Church
Chip Stand Quyon
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Chris Power Quyon Concerned Citizen’s
Christian Anderson Fairy Tale Characters Business
Christian Quyon
Christie 647-2971
Church Wesley Mrs Weslev Quebec Shorthorn Association
Church School Wesley
Church Wesley
Cindy 647-5291 Colleen
Cindy United
Cittert L 647-3778 Stafford 10065BJ7
Claire At Quyon
Claire Lunam Business
Claire Romain Quyon
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 Clara Steinke
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 V B 819-682-0629 f Clara Steinke
Clarence Green Peppers- Royce Wesley Dam Irish Cobblers Wesley Wilson
Clarence Quyon
Clarence Quyon -
Clarence Wesley Hayes
Clarence Wesley Hayes Passes
Clarence Wesley Sparling
Clarendon United
Clarendon Wl Wesley UCW
Clark Gable Quyon Licensed
Clarke Named Quyon Fair Presidentr Lower Pontiac Red Cross Shawville Campbell
Claude Lance Quyon Lions Club Grounds Sat
Claude Lapierre Quyon
Claude M Y 647-8146.
Clayton 647-2549 Hodgins
Clayton 647-2549 Hodglns
Clayton Young 648-2563 647-2760 Campbell
Cletus Frost Zion United Church
Clifford 647-3294
Clifford 647-5601
Clifford 647-5601 Grandview Avenue
Clifford 74693b 647-2670
Clifford Hobbs Quyon
Co Wesley"
Co- W M. K1LROY Quyon
Co-operative Quyon
Co. (Wesley T. Davidson—Sole Owner
Colin 647-6684
Colin Webstar 647
Communion 647-3977 Richardson Murray
Community Centre Wesley
Complete Course Wesley Palmers
Comr Wesley Burden
Congregation Of Shawville United Church
Connie Sharpe 647-3402
Conta Madeleine 1-819-647-5487 Coulonge Golf
Contact Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Contact Janet 647-2801
Contact Nelson Argus 647- Painting
Corners United
Corners United Young People’s Unions
Corp. Wesley A. Smiley
Corrigan 647-
Corrigan 647-3283 350,000 B.T.U.
Corrigan 647-3283 Hodglns Shopping Piezo ShawvtNa Main Street
Cotie and Wesley Dagg Councillors Alexander
Cotton Wesley.
Coulonge Comets Baseball Schedule QUYON
Council Clifford 647-5425 647-2879
Council Minutes Wesley UCW
Councillor Quyon
Councillor Ward 2 Quyon
Courtney Alexander Quyon
Cr Jeannine Wesley Road
Craig Buried At Quyon
Craig Rev. Ludger Emard Wesley Chartcns
Cray-647-2487.
Croft Quyon
Crossing V Mohrs Quyon Wyman
Crowing V Mohrs Quyon Wymans
Cubs Wesley Mack
Cummings Sr. Quyon Bridge
Dale 647-2780
Dale 647-3112
Dale 647-3836
Dale Evans Roy Rogers Quyon Quebec Licensed
Dale Quyon
Dale Quyon Que
Dale Thomson Pontiac County Protestant Cent- Rev. Wesley H. Krause
Dale United
Daley Quyon
Daniel Martel Tourism Development Officer 770-1600 Pierre Malouln Business Development Officer 770-
Daniel Tremblay 819-647-5121.819-648-5101
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office
Danny 647-2868 Elliott
Dave 0f Quyon
Dave 647-3721 Wendy 647-2011
Dave Alexander 647-2478 Dave Rowat
Dave Davidson Quyon Fair
Dave Moore 647
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 "
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 Furniture
Dave Moore Equity Sports QUYON
Dave Moore Quyon
Dave Moore Quyon Lions Club
Dave: 647-5167
David 647-3721
David 647-6373 Thirty
David At Quyon
David C 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P.
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P. Hodgins
David Corrigan 647-3528
David Hoffman Solar • Wesley Swiff Community Activism Emily Finn Recycling
David Mackenzie 647-2244 Ellard Perry
David Ontario Business College
David Parent 647-
David Quyon
David Quyon Jill McBane
David Shawville United Church Manse New Holland
David T. Hodgine......... Wesley Hod
Davidson Quyon Charge Rev Sandy Scott 458
Davidson United
Davis Quyon
Day Dahms-Patterson Wesley United Church
Dean B Th Tabernacle United Ch
Dean B Th Tabernacle United Ch.
Dean Ernest Ar- Quyon
Dean Martin Quyon Licensed
Dean United
Dean United Church
Dear Mothers Given At Quyon Page Eight
Dear Sir: Quyon
Debbie and Wesley Troke
Debbie Quyon
Debbie Thrun 647-3927 Debbie Holmes Thrun
Deborah and Quyon
Deborah Emmer- 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills D
Dec. 8th Quebec Quyon Licensed
December 21,1983 Wesley U.C.W. Beech Grove Davis-Lance
DECOR QUYON
Decoration Service Wesley United Church
DECORATION SERVICES Wesley Cemetery
Del Wesley United
Delmer Barber 647-5547 20647BJ22 BACKHOE
Denis 647-6440
Denis 647-6440.
Denis Papi- Quyon Agricultural So-
Dennis Quyon Lions Club
Dépanneur MarmfteN Quyon
Depart- J. Wesley Hodgins
Department Wesley
Der SI Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev Fred Elson Dec M BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY
DFDEfllUAI G Wesley Mimico United Church Ottawa
Diacraft K M Stanton Quyon Legion Atkinson
Diane Daly S«bourin Guy Ratepayers Quyon Women
Diane Elder 647-5801
Diane Elder 647-5801 Showville
Diane SHAWVILLE 647-2691 QUE.
Diane Stanton Quyon Correction Incorrect
Dianna Quyon
Dianne Brennan Quyon
Dianne Judd 647-2691
Dianne Judd 647-2695
Dianne Judd 647-2696
Dianne Quyon Charge Rev. Stanley Ralph Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
Dick Bowie 647
Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Doctor Quyon
Don Equity Editor QUYON
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty 648-2716 Grant Ferrigan
Don Mazankowski Quyon Feny
Don McColgan Quyon
Don McColgan Quyon Ferry Jean-Guy Lapierre Quyon Post Office Terry Dolan JP Cote
Don McCredie 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 GAVAN
Don McCredle 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Plus
Don Quyon
Don Quyon Lions Hall
Don- Ilodgin- Shawville United
Donald A. Sharpe St Andrews Knox United
Donald A. Sharpe St Andrews--Knox United
Donald A. Sharpe St Andrews-Knox United
Donald La*allee 647-2142 Murphy
Donald Martin-eeu Quyon
Donald Mc- QUYON
Donald McLean Quyon
Donald Quyon Fire Department
Donald R 647-2218
Donald R Dads 647-2218 Off
Donald R. 647-3659 Dads
Donald Shawville United Church
Donald St. Andrews United Church
Donald Ste- 2843 Quyon
Donald Wesley
Donna Mr. Wesley Nicholson
Donna Quyon
Donnie Smith Quyon
Donnie Stan- Quyon
Dorothy McColL Quyon Fair
Dorothy Mohr Phonr Quyon
Dorothy Mohr Wesley United Church
Doug ....647-6666
Doug 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647
Doug Corrigan 647-
Doug Corrigan 647- QC.
Doug Corrigan 647-2438
Doug Corrigan 647-2438.
Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Elegant AM/FM Stereo/Phono
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Everyone
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 L’hôpital
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Pwrre-F Côté C R #
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 XTC
Doug » Corrigan 647-3283
Douglas Graham 647-3639
Douglas Quyon Clark Simmons
Douglas United Townships
Dr. M L. 647-
Dr. M L. 647-2225 Hanna
Dr. W UNITED
Dr. Wesley L. Bliss
DST Yarm Wesley 2.30
Duitoulin Shawville 647-2832 Campbell
Dunraven United Church
Dunraven United W %
Dwight McDowell......... David T. Hodgimi ....... Wesley Hudgins
Dwight McDowell.......... David T. Hodgins ........ Wesley Hodgins
Dwight McDowell............ David T. Hodgine........... Wesley Hodgina
Dwight McDowell............ David T. Hudgins........... Wesley Hudgins
E E F R Business
E FISHER Personnel Manager United Asbestos Inc. P O. Bo*
E Harding Quyon
E W I 647-2630
E W I 647-2630 647-3707
E W I 647-2630 647-3707 O Donnell
E W I 647-2630 Licence Bureau Lance
E. Harding Quyon
E. Harding Quyon Holy
E. Snowden 647-2624 Annual Dues Mary Pearl
Eardley United
Earl Alexander 647-2108
Earl Bretzloff 647-3642 DIED
Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Earl Devin# 647-2973
Earl Dolan Quyon-Tel
Earl QUYON
Eason Russell 647-5646 Gates
Ebert...... Wesley Hodgins
Ebert....... Wesley Hodgins
Ebert........ Wesley Hodgins
Ebert......... Wesley Hodgins
Ecole Ste Marie de Quyon
Ed 647-5363
Ed 819-647-2724 DAVID
Eddie Alexander Gospel Business
Edgar Connelly 647-3342
Edgar Elliott 647-
Edgar Elliott 647- 547-GULF._qotf
Edgar Elliott 647-3420
Edgar Moses Quyon
Edgar Russell 647-3425
Edgar Schwartz 647
Edgar Schwartz 647-
Edith Alexander Quyon Sno-Riders
Edith Grant Quyon Address Name CALIFORNIA Brief
Edith Quyon
Edmund Hodgins 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-37
Edmund Hodgins 647-37 Shaw
Edmund Hodg’ns 647-37
Edmund Trudeau Quyon
Edward 647*5571 Richardson Murray
Edward 647-5571 Richardson Murray
Edward Ernest Quyon
Edward Kelly 647-5571
Edward Quyon
Edward Rev Fr Paler G Proutx 647-5562
Edward Rev Fr Prier G Proutx 647-6662
Edward Rev Peier G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-5562 Mass
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward RevP G Proulx 647-5562
Edwin Alexander Wilson Barber Elvyn Corrigan Erma Corrigan Lillian Dagg Wesley Dagg Hawley Elliott
Edwin and Wesley Pirie
Edwin and Wesley.
Edwin Thomas Finan Shawville United Church
Edwin Wesley
Ei 2-224# Wesley Oagg
Eight Quyon
Eileen Labelle 689-2314 §647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Eileen United Church
Eisner Phone Quyon
Eleanor Horner Weds Robert Graham At United Church
Elizabeth 647-3459
Elizabeth Barber ..647-5644 Prbert Lang Lisa Smith
Elizabeth Dickson Quyon
Elizabeth J Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647- 3879 9.00
Elizabeth McCaughan Holy Trinity United Lined
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Ella Arbour United States Department
Ella Faulkner- Quyon Legion Poppy Fund
Ellen Quyon
Elliott Neil Wesley Dagg
Elliott Shawville United Reports Financial Progress
Elson (Wesley
Elson Wesley -
Elvis Presley Shawville Dial 647-2500 Joan Freeman
Emily Qf Quyon
Emily Reynolds Stark’s Corners United Church Featuring Mick Armitage
Emma Litchfield United Church M*m
Emma Wil Capital City Business College
Emma Zion United Church Reports Successful Year
Emperor Beechgrove Wesley 9:30
Engleh • -A Wesley United Quyon
Entraide Quyon
Equipment Exchange K 647-5022 W "
Eric 647-
Eric 647-2654
Eric 647-5015 Dixon
Eric 647-5583
Eric Fletcher Quyon
Eric Fletcher Quyon Paul McGee
Erin Barber 647-5644
Ernest Gregory 647-3357 or
Ernest Gregory 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory 647-3367
Ernest Gregory at 647-3357.
Ernest Quyon
Ernest United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
Ernie De 647
Ernie Lang-| QUYON
Ernie Olsen 647-2293 LTD.
Errol Wesley UCW
Ervin Wesley Hodgins
Euchre Party Wesley United Church
Eugene Quyon
Eva Andai Quyon
Eva Andai Quyon
Eva Andai Quyon Pilgrim - Dale Wedding Rev. Father Charles Mc<
Eva Andai Quyon-Onslow Centennial
Eva Andai UNITED
Eva Andax Business
Eva Mohr Quyon
Evangelist John Wesley
Evangelist Wesley
Evelyn 647-3745 WÊÊÊÊtÊKÊÊ
Evelyn Shawville United Church
Everyone Welcome Wesley 2.30
Ex United States Senator
Exterior M Business Cards
Fades........ Wesley Hodgins
Farewell Services Wesley
Fax 613-774-5537 J ...819-647-2239
Fax 647-2068 Campbell
Field Contact Connie 647-3300 Bryson
Fl O O N.ti.—Business
Florida Quyon
Flowers Shawville 647-3878 J „
Foley Quyon
Fondex Outaouais Wesley Gordon J
For Wesley
Foreman Owen Hear- Quyon
Foreman Wesley Hod
Foresters Fails Arm* Phone Steve 647-5163
Frances Leach QUyon
Francis 647-3632 Wilson
Francis At Quyon
Francis Bennett Wesley Palmer RAYMOND
Francis Bertrand Quyon Creamery
Francis Meunier Quyon
Francis Murdoch Quyon
Frank Andai 647-5666 Héritage
Frank Bafy Quyon
Frank Batty Quyon Charge Rev Frank Bailey Zion
Frank Batty Quyon Charge Rev. Frank Bailey Zion
Frank Finnigan United Cemetery
Frank Lawlor Inducted At Quyon
Frank Mohr Pam Komm Quyon
Frank O SHOES Elmside Luskville Quyon Otter Lake Radford Shawville Dairy Kings Sizes
Fred Desabrais Quyon
Fred Desabrais Quyon 458-2268 Rambo Hardtop
Fred Desabrais Quyon Thur.
Fred Desaorais Quyon
Fred Elaon Wesley
Fred Elson Wesley
Fred Elson Wesley -
Fred Elson Wesley - Beechgrove Worship Service
Fred Elson Wesley •
Fred Elson Wesley.
Fred Fraser Quyon
Fred Hutchison Quyon
Fred Mohr* Quyon
Fred Quyon
Fred Thomas 647-3589
Fred Thomas 647-3589 Vfc&l
Fred Thomas 647-3589.
Fred UNITED CHURCH Steinke
Fred W lson 647-3366 Full-time
Fred Wilson 647
Fred Wilson 647-3366
Fred Wilson 647-3366 MacGregor Concrete Products
Fred Wison 647
Fred WVsor 647
Freeman Grant 647-3421
Freemen Grant 647-3421
Fri Quyon
From Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
FULL POWER Wesley 3.00
FUNNY BUSINESS
G and Wesley Hod
G. E Clifford BA Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev. Fred Elson 9:30
Gail Gasan Lome Caldwell Quyon
Gail Perry QUYON
Gail Quyon Legion
Gail Zachari-united
Gar- Knox United Church
Garage Pontiac Refrigeration Quyon Ferry Lisa Mohr Murdock Glass Lynn s Café Shady
Garage-Quyon Armac
Garber 647-3635.
Garry 647-3972 Smith
Garry A Scott Quyon
Garry Bronson Quyon Tel
Garry Graham 647-5248 Campbell
Garry Graham Quyon
Garry Young Quyon
Gary 647-3788 Bruce
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 "We’re
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Dusk
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Shawville
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 READY-MIXED
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Mack Mackenzie Hours
Gary Graham 647-5248
Gary Graham 647-5248 Canada
Gary Graham 647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
Gary Graham 647-5248 Mansfield
Gary Harris 647-3898
Gary Hobbs Mary’s C.W.L. United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
Gary Hobbs United Church
Gary Hobbs United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
Gary Merrifield Wesley Gordon
Gary Thompson 647
Gary Trivett Quyon
Gary W Stokes Shawville United
Gene Quyon
George 647-3063 AC.M
George 647-5943
George and Wesley
George Coles 647
George Coles 647-3063 Vivian Bohart
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 J CW
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 Giuliani
George E. Austin United Church
George Eades Sells Business Clarence Dean Is New Owner
George James Lynden Quyon Que Brenda
George McKcn- Quyon Scouts Canada
George Meunier Quyon
George Quyon
George SHAWVILLE Wesley
George Thome Centre United BneW Charge Rev Ann Durant Church
George United Church
George United Church Manse
George Wesley Bradley
George Wesley Elder Hynes
George Wesley Telford
Gerald 647-2903
Gerald Grace 647-3745
Gerald Miettte United Pentecostal
Gerald Quyon Flyers
Gerald United Townships
Gerard Trudeau-Quyon
Gerry Barber 647-2760 or
Gerry Business Personals Mrs.
Gerry Mrs. Wesley Martineau
Gerry Pharand 647
Gerry Phone 647-2531
Gil Fraser Quyon
Gil Fraser Quyon Phone
Gino A Doug Corrigan 647-
Glen Leach Fred Derouin Barry Mohr Young’s Appliance Quyon Lions Club Big Potato Mohr
Glen Lisle Unde Spalding Dove Wefts Al Baldwin Dave Schreiber Bruce Wells QUYON LINE-UP Austin Clar
Glenn United Church
Gloria 647-3427 III Paul McGee
Gloria 819-647-3427
Gloria Green 819-647- Fri.
Gloria Quyon
Gloria Richardson 647-2500 Hardy Plants Shawville
Godfrey Bourgeois Drowned At Quyon James Rennick Dies Sarah Jane Tubman Buried
Gordon Angus 647- CCtatc
Gordon Archie Angus Quyon Fleurette Dagenais Marries
Gordon Armstrong 647-
Gordon Bulmer 647-5687 Shawville Louise Grenier Carole Pilon
Gordon H A Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
Gordon Knox United Church
Gordon Page 819-647-2206 Fax
Gordon Paul Heads United Church Women
Gordon Phone 647-3285 Herman Schwartz Scheel
Grace Moh- Quyon
Grace United Church
Grade C Standard Church Grade B Quyon Anglican SHAWVILLE
Grade II Wesley Dagg Elliott
Grade III.— Wesley Glenn 1
Graham and Wesley Tubman
Graham Quyon
Graham Quyon Lions
Graham Thompson Quyon
Grant Quyon
Grant Quyon Fair
Grant Rogers 647
Greg Graham 647-5722 Seat
Gregory 819-647-3882.
Groceries W 819-647-53 Norway
Grocery Shawville 647-2933 Atkinson
Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Gwen Evans 647-6382 Miscellaneous Jamco
H 819-647-2204 Call__________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
H 819-647-3841
H F. Kennedy Stamps UNITED
H J.8 United Church
H O RIT BUSINESS
H. and Wesley Groves
H. S Dowd Quyon
H. Wesley
Hall Quyon
Ham Supper Wesley United Church Basement
Hamton 647-3642 Campbell
Hank Quyon
Hannah O Shaughnessy Quyon
Harding Quyon
Harding Quyon Directed
Harding Quyon Limited Supply Only
Harding Quyon Mr. C lifford Atkinson
Harding Quyon Prayer
Harding Quyon St
Harding Quyon Sunday
Hardy Plants Shawville 647-2680 W.J. Hayes
Harmonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Harold Brown Quyon CM
Harold G. 647-2703
Harold G. 647-2703 647-3282 647-5653 647-2247
Harold G. 647-2703 Brownlee
Harold Ham Quyon
Harold Hammond Quyon
Harold McCoy 647
Harold McCoy 647-
Harold QUYON Town Hockey
Harold Shawville United Choir
Harold Sowerby United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
Harold • 647-3264 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 647-
Harry 647-2156 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 McCallum
Harry 647-2156 Richardson Murray
Harry 647-3628.
Harry 647-5603
Harry 647-5603 McDowell
Harry and Wesley
Harry and Wesley Palmer
Harry Bourgeois Dies At Quyon
Harry Gregory 647-3357
Harry McCleary 647-3365 Shewville
Harry Wesley Morrison
Hay United
Hay United Church
Hayes Brothers Business Personals Harold Hammond
Hayes Funeral Chapel Quyon Hockey
Hayes Parlour Quyon
Hazel Quyon Bridge
Heated h^troom Wesley United Church
Heather 647-193"
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia:
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia: 647-5993 Sr Showmanship Berf
Heather 647-2204 Immediate
Heather 647-2204 Phone
Heather 647-2204 Quebec HAY
Heather 647-2204._xte
Heather 647-3137 Ten
Heather Dickson 647- PI#
Heather Dickson 647-2204
Heather Dickson Quyon Equity
Heather Hodglns ..647-3529 Rhonda Hodglns ..647-3529 Shari Lynn Bean
Heather Quyon
Heather QUYON— 2
Heather Smiley 647-336# HARRIS
Helen 647-2140
Helen 647-5177
Helen 819-647-5177
Helen Church United Hall
Hélène B Mas- Quyon Citizens Commit- Clairoux
HENCHMEN” Quyon
Henderson Quyon
Henry 647-3425
Henry 647-3425.
Henry 647-6780
Henry Seyntour Barnett Cowling Business
Henry Smiley 647-2105
Herbert Charles Brigget BUSINESS
Herbert Cuthbertson Gordon Richardson Keith Brownlee Gerald Wall Wilbur Chapman United Steel
Herbert Wickeni Promoted Uarhon—Smu.ky Business
Herman Schwarti 647-3285
Herman Schwarts 647-3285
Herman Schwartz 647-
Hermonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Hev Wesley United Ouyon
HevFfV Rotxtailie Wesley Shawville
Hillside Pizza Quyon
HISTORICAL QUYON
Ho Fan United States
Hobitailie Wednesday Wesley Shawville Mass
Hodgins ...... Wesley Hodgins
Hodgins ........... Wesley Hodgins
Hodgins ........... Wesley Pirie Murrells
Hodgins Garage W M. K1LROY Quyon
Hodgins QUYON
Holt United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
Horn Quyon
Hostess United Church W.A
HotxtaHie Wesley
Howard Pridham OPTOMETRIST Quyon
Howard Quyon Agricultural So-
Howard Quyon Mr.
Howard Wesley Mulli-He
Hubert Quyon
Hubert Tinnier Wesley UCW
Hugh Hammond Quyon
Hugh Horner 647-3640
Hugh Horner 647-3640 70052xjy20otc Mrs. Ken Stewart
Hull Wesley
Hunter PhoM 647-2291 Shaw
Husband Wesley
Hutton Wesley
Hvpt Quyon
HwFfV Rotxtmlte Wesley Shmwim
I Wesley
I0h30 at Wesley United Shawvilie United Rev Mark Fearnaii Church Office
Ian Le- Quyon
Iho Wesley Horner
III.—Wesley Glenn
IlhOO Englsh Wesley Shawvtle Postal Code
Improvements Wesley It
In Mrs. Wesley Macintosh
Including Quyon
Indiens Sans Statut Inc-Quyon Claudette Dubois
Indoor Season Wesley 2.30
Intermediate B Playoffs Quyon
Intermediate Playoff Finals Quyon
Intermediate Quyon
Interment Wesley United Cemetery
Interment Wesley United Cemetery Bachelor
IPjS Shawvillo United
Irene Wesley
It — Wesley United Cam
Iver- Harris 647-3526 Mrs.
I__H VV to Wesley Bldgs
J QUYON SNO-RIDERS Kick-Off Party
J Z Quyon Chrlstrhasfa#
J & J Gas Bar Shawville 647-2430 flunnlteU** Campbell
J 647-2169 647-2218
J 647-3340 y7 Turpin
J 647-3459
J 819-647-2204 CaH____________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
J JOHN F. KELLY QUEBEC QUYON
J L DIRECTORY BUSINESS
J L PHOTOGRAPHER QUYON
J QUYON
J Quyon Pat Carty
J W 647-3000
J. Wesley
J? Wesley Bid
Jack Barr 647-
Jack Gra- Quyon
Jack Gra- United Church
Jack Graham 647-3885
Jack Graham Quyon
Jack Harris 647
Jack Hawkins Business Drama
Jack Lang 647-5441
Jack Litchfield United Church
Jack McBane Quyon
Jack Quyon
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Joan Bertrand
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Stuart Graham
Jackie Burke Quyon Miss Violet Mahers
Jackie Thomas Shawville United Church
Jacques Boucher Quyon
Jacques Candle Light Service At United Church Mrs.
Jacques Giroux X 647-2682 Dr. W. Bruce Johnston
Jacques Ledoux Brian Stanton Trevor & Julie O Connor Byrne Mario Gervais Monique Serré Quyon
Jaime Christie 819-647-3508 John Petty 819-647-2402 Luminaries Kerry Reasbeck 819-647-6549 Survivor
James Amm Dies Al Quyon
James Barber 647-
James Barber 647-3494 xtc
James Barber 647-3494.
James Barber Phone 647*3494
James Cagney Quyon W.l
James H IN QUYON.
James Hickex Quyon
James Higgins To Visit Quyon A
James Hod-gins 647-3019
James Hodgins 647
James Hodgins 647- Queen
James Hodgins 647-3019
James Horner Quyon
James Howard 647*5216
James Howard 647- 2bjn15
James Howard 647- Fresh
James Howard 647-5216
James Howard 647-5216.
James Howard 819-647-5216.
James Kirwin.Quyon MBMEMHi II BwWIB Femoral
James L Stewart Quyon
James L Stewart Quyon Editor
James L Stewart Quyon Justice
James L. Stewart Quyon
James Lohen Business
James Marks Quyon Cannon
James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 11:00
James Rev M Ether 647-3879
James Stevenson 647-2475 Saturday Serves Si George
James Telford 647-3472
James United
James United Church
James United Sunday
James Victor Findlay Quyon
James Wesley Hynes
Jamie 647-5683
Jamie 647-5683: Carey
Jamie Quyon
Jane 647-5373 Rose
Jane MacDougall 819-647-5373 Rose Bushes
Jane Norway Bay United Chiefs
Jane Quyon Mixed
Janet Heney Come Worship With Us United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Jason 819-647-5086
Jason Quyon
Jbf Quyon
Jean Wallace L:< 647-3855 X
Jean 647
Jean 647-2625
Jean 647-2625 1.35
Jean 647-3307
Jean 647-3459
Jean 647-3459 Wallace
Jean Conrod 647-3218
Jean Horner 647
Jean Horner 647-2666 SEPT.
Jean Martel THANKS QUYON
Jean McCann Chairperson Quyon
Jean McCann Quyon
Jean Murray-647-2995.
Jean nie Landry Doug Corrigan 647
Jean Ogilvie 647-5407 Mrs. Arthur Labelle
Jean Paul Quyon 3
Jean Quyon Lionettes
Jean Sax Aylmer United Church
Jean Smith 647-2625
Jean United Church
Jean Wallace *647-3855 COORDINATOR
Jean Wallace ... 647-3855 Campbell
Jean Wallace 647-3855
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Birthday
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Me Murray
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Quail
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Richardson
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Visiting
Jean Wallace I 647
Jean Wallace V / W 647-3855 Stuart Graham Jack Graham
Jean Wallace W 647-3855 Be
Jeff 647-3442.
Jeff 819-647-2603 moreandmore(9 personamternct.com
Jeff Schlievert Quyon
Jeff Schultz 647
Jeff Schurtz 647 Hay
Jennifer 647-3638.
Jennifer Bur- Quyon
Jennifer Hodgins 647-3614
Jerrv Barber 647-2760 Tickets
Jerry 647-
Jerry Barber - 647-3770 Darlene Dods -
Jerry Barber 647 -
Jerry Barber 647-2760
Jerry Barber 647-2760 .
Jerry Barber 647-2760 or
Jerry Barber 647-3770
Jerry Barber 647-3770 Jim Carmichael
Jerry Barber 647-3770.
Jerry Barber 819-647-
Jerry Barber • 647-3770 Darlene Dods
Jerry Dubeau United Townships
Jewel Zimmerling Quyon Jill McBane
Jill Proulx Quyon Legion
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally 647-5174
Jim 819-647-6113._____________xn18
Jim Cutting Laurena Matechuk Quyon Subscription
Jim Daley Quyon
Jim Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Bonnie McLaughlin 7:00
Jim Payton Shawville United Church Candidate Hodgins
Jimmy Allen Cl QUYON QUYON QUE.
Jimmy Quyon
Jno Pirie Wesley Ladies
Joan Adams - Intern Shawville United Church
Joan Conrad 647-3218
Joan Conrod 647-3218
Joan Francis 819-647-6257
Joan Quyon
Joan Quyon Sno-Riders
Joan Zimmerling 647-5605
Joan Zimmerling Brian Adam 647-5605
Joanne 647-5349
Joanne Quyon By Hormonie
Joe 647-6186
Joe 819-647-2391
Joe Ada Daley 458-2536 Quyon Jack Brennan
Joe Hamel Our Quyon
Joe Keen QUYON
Joe Kennedy Quyon
Joe Konrad 647- Campbell
Joe Konrad 647- Quebec
Joe McGahern Quyon Lionettes
Joe Sloan Quyon Legion
Joel 647-2197 4bf17
John 647-2035
John 647-2544 Chabot
John 647-2654
John 647-2654 12140B2M5
John 647-2654 LEPINE—
John 647-2773 Petty
John 647-2801 Atkinson
John 647-3817 Greenshields
John 647-3983.
John 647-5225 L Starts Father
John 647-5666 Letter
John Alexander QUYON FERRY L
John Alkin- 647
John and Charles Wesley
John and Wesley
John and Wesley Dagg
John Armstrong 647-2801 Wood
John Armstrong 647-3677
John Bclsher 647-
John Beattie 647-2948 Shawville
John Belsher 647-r-30 ShawviHe
John ERIC DRAPER QUYON
John Ethier 647-5225
John Evans GAVAN’S HOTEL V QUYON
John F. Kelly Quyon
John F. United State*
John Foster 647-2555
John Fotay Rev Stuart Marptos 647
John Grant 647-3421 Daryl MacPherson
John Henry 819-647-3943 Sat.
John Howard ShawviJle United Churehes
John I1 Wesley Dagg
John J 647-5605 ?
John J. Kel> Quyon
John J. Kelly Quyon
John Jolie Quyon
John Jones- Quyon Agr
John Kelly C.B.L. Pirie Gas Bar Quyon Ferry Scott Williams
John Kelly Quyon
John Langford QUYON
John Leframboise 647-2678 Phone
John Madappatt United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
John Madappatt BeDevffle United Church
John Maoappatt Belleville United Church
John McBane Quyon
John Moore Quyon Resident Dies
John Musgrove 647*
John Musgrove 647-5680
John Musgrove 647-5680 Marc Drapeau
John Musgrove 647-5680 Nom/Name
John Musgrove 647-5680/ Carson Hodgins
John Neville Adrienne Corri Shawville Phone 647-2260 Campbell
John Paul II Quyon Men
John Paul II United Townships
John Petty 647
John Petty 647-2402
John Quyon
John Quyon Maas Saturday Maas Sunday Stark
John Quyon V I
John Quyon 8te Mary Rbv Garry Can
John Quyon Associated Gospel Mr Laird Hamilton
John Quyon Campbell
John Quyon Ctoeed
John Quyon Fair
John Quyon Presbyterian Rev Gordon Fl
John Quyon Presbyterian Rev Gordon H
John Quyon Presbyterian Rev Gordon H. Fresque
John Quyon Qin
John Quyon Standard Shawville Hev Ü MacPherson
John Quyon Stark
John Quyon Winter Summer Calumet Island Ste Anne Rev Fr Marc L Gauthier 648
John Robinson IIBJI Quyon
John Russell 647-3426.
John Trudeau Quyon
John United Church
John United States
John Wallace 647-3718
John Wesley
John Wesley 7.30 p.m.—Evening Worship
John Wesley Brisco
John Wesley Coates
John Wesley Film For
John Wesley Fletcher
John Wesley Fletcher AGcorgc Ewald
John Wesley Grant
John Wesley Hod
John Wesley Hod-gins
John Wesley Hodgins
John Wesley Hodgins Mr.
John Wesley Hodglns
John Wesley Horner
John Wesley Johnson
John Wesley McCord
John Wesley McKechnie
John Wesley Methodist
John Wesley Movie
John Wesley s
John Wesley Scobie
John Wesley White
John Wesley*’
John Wesley-
John Wesley.
John Wesley’s
Johnny Trudeau Quyon RRI
Johnny Trudeau Quyon RRl
Jolm Quyon And
Joseph Buelieu Dies Shawville United Church Anniversftjy Shawvim.k
Joseph Cooper I .united
Joseph Dumas 647-
Joseph H. A. Gauvin Shawville United Mr.
Joseph H. A. Gauvln Shawvllle United
Joseph Interim Pastor James Wall 647
Joseph Sammon X 7li.M Call X 1-800-263-1481 647-5022
Joseph Sly/Wesley Conn
Joseph Young Wesley
Joseph Young Wesley Canton
Josh 647-5672
Josh 647-5672.1bm24
Josh 647-5672.1bm31
Joshua Wesley Biown Editor’s Note:
Joshua Wesley Brown
Josuah Wesley Brown
Jrom Quyon
Jul Aug, Wesley United
Jul Aug, Wesley United Quyon
Julia Hodgms Quyon Jos Gagnon
Julie 647- Julie
Julie 647- school.ca
Julie 647-5566
Julie 647-6810.
Julie 819-647-2546.
Julie 819-647-2546.___________xjy30
Julie 819-647-2589
Julie 819-647-2589 2xau11 REALE5TATEF0R5ALE Campbell
Julie Andrews Quyon
Julie McGuire 647-5760 ATKINSON
Julie Tubman 647-2912
July 2nd Wesley
June 21,2006 V 819-647-2206 Fax
K 647-5303 J 647-5449 Run
Karen 647-59^8
Katharine Fletcher 647-2204 Ross Dickson Brent Horner Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam FAX
Katharine Fletcher Business
Katharine Fletcher Quyon
Katherine 647-2204
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Armstrong
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Shaw
Kathleen PHONE 647-2204 Jean-Guv Lallemand
Kathryn Mulligan United Nations
Kathy 647-5280
Kathy Young Quyon
Keegan Wesley 6
Keindel Jr 647-3547
Keith 647-3737
Keith Cuny Quyon
Keith Emmerson United Townships
Keith Nesbitt Business
Keith Overton Quyon
Keith Quyon
Keith Wesley Martineau
Kelley and Wesley United Church
Kelly Funeral Home - Quyon Chapel
Kelly Funeral Home Quyon
KELLY QUYON Harris
Kelly Quyon Lions Club Agricultural
Ken 647-
Ken 647-1929 Don 647-5211 Memberships
Ken 647-2133
Ken 647-2183
Ken 647-2583 Carmichael
Ken 647-2583 Dagg
Ken 647-3927 Cathy Pasch
Ken 647-5384
Ken 819-647-5384
Ken Amy- Pontiac Business Association
Ken and Geraldine Stewart Quyon
Ken Doug Corrigan 647
Ken Gauthier Wesley Auditorium
Ken M 4051BF12 6119X2F12 647-3686
Ken M 647
Ken M 647-5928
Ken M 647-5962
Ken M SATURDAY* Quyon
Ken Musgrove Clarendon Pastoral Charge Rev. Ludger Eniard Wesley Charteria
Ken Rose Quyon
Ken Spear United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Ken Spear United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard 7:30
Ken T 819-647-5384
Ken T 819-647-5384 2xo27 Johnson
Kennedy McBane Quyon
Kennedy Wesley Harris
Kenneth 647-2804 Foad
Kenneth 647-29 Kilgour
Kenneth 647-29 Kilguur
Kenneth 647-5983 647-3317
Kenneth Bronson United Church
Kenneth United Church
Kesndel M 647-3633
Kevin 647-2312 Foran
Kim Quyon Citizen
Kim Thalheimer Quyon
Kit Y. Quyon Wrapped Bread
Knox United
Knox United Bailey
Knox United Cabinet
Knox United Church
Knox United Church Aylmer Rd.
Knox United Church Bristol
Knox United Churches
Knox United Pembroke
Knox United W
Knox United Walsh
Koeeick........ Wesley Twa
Kvs Gary 8W-647-3788 Bruce 8W-M7-3433
K_ % Jr <647-5808
L J * 647
L Wesley Urutod Quyon
L X % V Quyon
L * Quyon
L Ada Daley 458-2536 Quyon Campbell
L H Ballard 647-
L I L Messages 647-5306
L IT. Wesley 10.30
L K 647-5522
L L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L Lamadeleine 647-9912
L. L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
Lacourse H 647-5932 lysie__wheezy
Ladies Aid United Church All
Ladies Night Ban- QUyon
Ladies Quyon
Ladies Section Quyon Fair
Lake Quyon
Lake Stuart Graham Jack Graham Quyon Kl
Lamb’s) Wesley United Church
Lance 647-2211
Lance Construction Small Business Merit
Last December Wesley United Church
Lato Quyon
Laura Prior Quyon
Laurie MacKechnie Quyon
Laurie Mariette Quyon
Laurie QUYON
Lavoie Wesley - Terrance
Lawrence and Margaret Lang Business Opportunity
Lawrence Dagg United Townships
Lawrence Intermediate B Playoffs Quyon
Lawrence Kluke 647-5495 Brent Orr
Lawrence Lang 647-3385 Mrs.
Lawrence Quyon Ball Association
Lawrence United Church
Lawrence Wallace UNITED
Lawson Corrigan ........ Austin McDowell.......... Wesley Hodgins
Lawson Corrigan Business
Lee Hamilton Wesley Church Roily
Lee Laframboise 647-2545
Lee Murphy Quyon
Lee Stanley 647-3961
Lee Stanley 647-3961 0F16 O F 1
Lee Stanley 819-647-3961.__3xa22
Leo Keon Quyon Que
Leo Ladouceur Quyon
Leo Periard Quyon
Leo Perierd Quyon
Leo Quyon
Leona Shawville United Church
Leonard 647-2665 Kennedy
Leonard 647-2665 Kilgour
Leonard Coyne UNITED
Leonard Lloyd Quyon Cemetery
Leonard Lloyd Quyon Don Farley
Leonard Lloyd Quyon You
Leonard Quyon
Leonia Fierobin Wesley Palmer
LES MEUBLES Wesley
Les Muigrove 647
Les Musgrov# 647-3601
Les Musgrov# 647-3801
Les Musgrove 647-3601
Les Musgrove 647-3801
Les Musgrpve 647-3801
Les Mutgrove 647-3801
Les Petit Pas Daycare Quyon
Leslie Dean United Church
Leslie M 647-2185 Hodgins
Leslie Ranch Inn 647-3424 Allison Corrigan
Lew % Quyon
Lewis Mrs Wesley Hamilton Mrs Norval Horner Mrs
Liberals Dave Moore 647-5167 Ik Ann Taylor 647
Lin Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Linda 647-5043
Linda McGahey Quyon CT
Linda Quyon
Linda United Church
Lionel Morm Shawville United Y.P.U Starks Corners
Lisa Wt Quyon Lions Club
Lisa 819-647-2392 Mon.
Lisa Quyon
Lloyd 647-5622 Brownlee
Lloyd and Betty Mack Wesley
Lloyd Cone Telephone 647-2736 Shawville
Lloyd Henderson 647-5588
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841._oto
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Hodgms 647
Lloyd Hoqgins 647-3841.—otc
Lou 647- Présidente
Lou 647- Shawville
Lou 819-647-2391
Louise Ardern 647-5 4 or Jo
Louise Dumas Quyon
Louise St- Andrew’s United
Louise Trudeau Quyon
Love Joan 647-5983
Love Joan Quyon Jill McBane
Low-Church Wesley
Lt. Wesley Brown
Ltd A Wesley Journal
Luc 647- Karen Kelly x022 Présidente
Ludgcr Emard Wesley
Ludgcr Emard Wesley Chartcns
Ludgcr Emard Wesley Charters
Ludgcr Emard Wesley Charter»
Ludger Emard Wesley Chartcris
Ludger Emard Wesley Chartens
Ludger Emard Wesley Charter
Ludger Emard Wesley Charteris
Ludger Emard Wesley Charterls
Ludgtr Emard Wesley Charter
Lutheran Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes 647-
Lynn Caldwell Hermonie Sharpe V ’ 647-3459 Everlyn Palmer Sharpe
Lynn Cameron 819-647-2970
Lynn Lang - 647-3372 Joan Rusenstrom -
Lynn Quyon
Lynn Wilson 647-3013
Lynn Wilson 647-3013 Peryl Smith
Lynne Cameron Jim Gibbons Quyon
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 Davis Garage
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 X020
Lyons Lucas 647-3475.
Lyons Lucas 819-647-3475
Lysa-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
Lyse-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
L^.î Quyon
M A WESLEY
M A. WESLEY
M T W T F S Business
M. A. Wesley 9:30
M. A. Wesley 9:80
M.A Wesley
M.A. WESLEY
M.A. Wesley • Bcechgrove Worship Service Quyon
Maas Wesley.
Mac United Church Women Regional Campbell
MacLEAN Quyon Quebec Licensed
Madeleine 1-819-647-S487 Coulonge Golf Comm
Madeleine 819-647-
Madeleine 819-647-5487
Madeleine Latreilie Quyon
Madonna 647-5722
Man Engtah Wesley Shewvtle Free Methodist Campbell
Manager Quyon
Manager C F Quyon Ottawa Dear Mr. Ryan
Manager Telephone 647-3831
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Jam#
Manager X I Quyon Branch Mrs.
Manwcll Wesley
Margaret 647-
Margaret 647-3554
Margaret Mem- Charteris Quyon Miss Claire Stanley
Margaret Wesley
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Marie Quyon
Marilyn Délabrais Quyon
Marilyn Desabrais Quyon
Marilyn Quyon
Marion (Wesley Beetham
Marion Andrew s United Church
Marion Dale 647-2657
Marion Dale 647-2657 NOTICE- Shoe
Marion Lafrance 647-3878
Marion Lafrance 647-3878 Lynn Wilson
Marjorie Merritt United Church
Mark 647-
Mark Kearns Quyon Flyers
Mark Trudeau Gerard Trudeau Quyon
Marks Quyon
Marshall Shawville 647-2606 Campbell
Martha J United States
Martial Shawville Ladies Hospi-the Shawville United Asselin
Martin Burns Quyon
Martin Dart Tournament GROAN’S HOTEL QUyON.
Martin Dowel Quyon
Mary 647- Her
Mary 647-5443 MacGREGOR
Mary 819-647-5388
Mary Allen 647-2729.
Mary Ann Latreille 647-Scott
Mary Dale 647-2734 Donlan - Allen
Mary Ellen McLean At Quyon
Mary Hodgins 647-
Mary Hodgins 647-3419
Mary I Quyon
Mary Manuel 647-2922.
Mary Michaud 647-2798.
Mary Quyon
Mary Rev Brian Bradiey 647
Mary Tudor Quyon
Mary Tudor Quyon Craig
Mary Tudor Quyon Letters
Mary Tudor Quyon Richard Wills Mr Robert Middlemiss
Masha Quyon
Mass United Campbell
Matthew Wesley
Matthew Wesley 3
Maureen 647-5250
Maureen United Church
Maurice 647-5607 For
Maurice Easi- K 647-2403
Maurice Essiambre’s Store BRYSON: Wesley Troke
Maurice Esslambre’s Store BRYSON: Wesley Troke
Maurice Larose— Quyon
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420
Maurice Plouffe Knox United
Maurice R Vannaat Quyon
Maurice R Vennest Quyon
Max Quyon
May United
May ~nd Wesley U.C.W. Beechgrove
May-of Wesley United
Mayor Gibbons 647-3434
McColl Quyon Perish Rev.
McDowell............ Wesley Hodgins
McEIIigott Westboro United
McElligott Quyon Maas Saturday
McElligott Rev. Stanley Ralph Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
McElligott ReVe Stanley R&# Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
McElligott Rev‘ Stanley Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
McElligott Westboro United
McGee Quyon
McKee Maryland Wyman Quyon Mohr Parker Ka
McL OBITUARY Wesley John Greer
McLean History Quyon Lions Hall
Meet J Quyon—-Members
Meeting Dunraven Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev. Fred El
Meeting Clarendon Pastoral Charge Rev. Lutlgcr Emard Wesley Charter»
Meeting Phene Number 647-3212 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Phone Number 647-3282 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Quyon Friday
Meeting Quyon Thursday
Meeting Quyon Thursday Prayer Meeting Campbell
Meeting Saturday Wesley Shawviie Younge
Melanie Duchesne 819-647-6318 Andrea Cranneta
Melissa 647-5398
Melvin Beattie 647-5574
Melvin Beattie 647-5574 Violet Colmey
Melvin Quyon
Merry Reardon Quyon
Messrs Wesley
Messrs. Wesley
Messrs. Wesley Hudgins
Michael 51727BJN3 United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre
Michael Hodgins 647-5889
Michael Lloyd Quyon
Michael Ru- K 647-3721
Michael Sulli- Business
Michael Sullivan - Sheenboro Mike McCrank - Litchfield Elaine Field - Low Erwin Mohr - Quyon Muriel
Mike 229-2969 Mark 647-2665 Tim 647-6208 Bryson Sheenboro
Mike 647-6336
Mike 819-647-2659
Mike Quyon
Mil- Quyon
Milton 647-5633 Harris
Milton Hahn 647-2104
Milton William -f Quyon Farmers Co-opera-t
Minor B R QUYON.QUEBEC
Minor Ball QUYON
Minor Hockey Dunraven Shawville Quyon
Minor Hockey Quyon CC Bantam
Minor Hockey Quyon Women
Minor Hockey QUYON.
Minor Hockey Wesley United Church
Miscellaneous Lynda McGahcy Quyon
Mise Shvert Wesley Hudgins
Mo Mrs Wesley Palmer
Moderate % Graham 647"3639- Aux Contribuables
Mom 647-2268 Shawville
Mom Street Wesley Quyon Shawville
Mon. Wesley Cordon
Mona Fades Honoured SiiAWViLLR United Church
Mondays Wesley
Morning Prayer Quyon Parish Rev.
Morning Worship Wesley -
Morning Worship Wesley - Beechgrove
Morning Worship Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship Radford
Morning Worship Wesley Beechgrove
Morning Worship Wesley •
Morrison United Church
MOSES QUYON
Mr Enc Ross 647
Mr Raymond Wesley Tubman
Mr Thomas Wesley
Mr. Charles Wesley
Mr. Clarence Wesley Palmer
Mr. Ech-| QuYon Lin Bennett Ottawa
Mr. Fred E. Dagg Shawville United Church
Mr. J. Wesley Hod
Mr. J. Wesley Hodgins
Mr. James Ful Rev. T. Wesley Cosens
Mr. John Wesley Jamieson
Mr. Keith Wesley Dagg
Mr. USA Joan Belsher Quyon On
Mr. Wesley
Mr. Wesley Armstrong
Mr. Wesley Bradley
Mr. Wesley Cart
Mr. Wesley Coburn
Mr. Wesley Comba
Mr. Wesley F. Bradley
Mr. Wesley Hines
Mr. Wesley Hodgius
Mr. Wesley Macintosh
Mr. Wesley Mack
Mr. Wesley Shepherd
Mr. Wesley T. Davidson
Mr. Wesley Thi| Saturday
Mrs Felix Kluke Quyon
Mrs Freeman Wesley and
Mrs J Wesley Grierson
Mrs Lean- Wesley United Church
Mrs Wesley
Mrs Wesley Dagg
Mrs. Andrew Lance Quyon Baseball Club
Mrs. Arthur 647-2534 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
Mrs. Bert Horner David T. Hodgins United Steel Workers
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Kelly
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Mayhew
Mrs. C. Wesley Moffat
Mrs. Charles Wesley United Church
Mrs. Christie 647-2129 G.W. Korpet Kare
Mrs. Cyrus At- Klngsway United Church
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Fulford
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Hanna
Mrs. Ellen McCann Buried At Quyon
Mrs. Emerson Quyon
Mrs. Faye BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Mrs. Fred Lance rew’s United Church
Mrs. G Wesley Palmer
Mrs. H Andrew s United Church
Mrs. Hector Wesley W.
Mrs. Helmet Erfle BUSINESS SEM/CES
Mrs. Henry Mulligan Quyon Calf Club An
Mrs. Hubert 647
Mrs. Hubert 647-5939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647-6939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647—5939
Mrs. Isabelle Quyon
Mrs. J M. Southminster United Church
Mrs. J Wesley Hines
Mrs. J. Wesley
Mrs. J. Wesley Hynes
Mrs. J. Wesley Palmer
Mrs. John Wesley
Mrs. Leonard Horner Quyon W.L Quyon CWL Cap
Mrs. Martin 647-2454
Mrs. Nelson Wall Quyon
Mrs. Orville Wesley
Mrs. Peter 647-5614 Palmer
Mrs. Quyon
Mrs. Ray Shawville United
Mrs. Russell Hill Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev. C. W. Bruce
Mrs. T. Wesley Hmes Presided
Mrs. United
Mrs. United Church
Mrs. Wesley
Mrs. Wesley 0f
Mrs. Wesley Archie
Mrs. Wesley Bradley
Mrs. Wesley Brownell
Mrs. Wesley Budorick
Mrs. Wesley Carson
Mrs. Wesley Cartman
Mrs. Wesley Chevrier
Mrs. Wesley Coburn
Mrs. Wesley Coburn Marble
Mrs. Wesley Coburn Supper
Mrs. Wesley Dag
Mrs. Wesley Dagg
Mrs. Wesley Dents
Mrs. Wesley Dine*
Mrs. Wesley Fields
Mrs. Wesley Fine
Mrs. Wesley Glenn
Mrs. Wesley Grant
Mrs. Wesley Gri
Mrs. Wesley H xlgius
Mrs. Wesley Hines
Mrs. Wesley Hines Kingdon
Mrs. Wesley Hod
Mrs. Wesley Hodgins
Mrs. Wesley Hodgins A M.ck A.
Mrs. Wesley Hodgiue
Mrs. Wesley Hudgins
Mrs. Wesley Hynes
Mrs. Wesley J. Armstrong
Mrs. Wesley J. Hines
Mrs. Wesley Jessup
Mrs. Wesley Kemp
Mrs. Wesley Krause
Mrs. Wesley KVes John N. Russell Neil Thompson
Mrs. Wesley Mac-1 Cummings
Mrs. Wesley Macintosh
Mrs. Wesley Macintosh Brian
Mrs. Wesley Mack
Mrs. Wesley MacLean
Mrs. Wesley Martineau
Mrs. Wesley McCord
Mrs. Wesley McIntosh
Mrs. Wesley Mines
Mrs. Wesley Mm- Mix
Mrs. Wesley Motion
Mrs. Wesley Mr
Mrs. Wesley Mr.
Mrs. Wesley Oagg
Mrs. Wesley Oilman
Mrs. Wesley Orr
Mrs. Wesley P. Palmer
Mrs. Wesley Pal
Mrs. Wesley Pal-
Mrs. Wesley Pal-during
Mrs. Wesley Palm
Mrs. Wesley Palm-have
Mrs. Wesley Palme
Mrs. Wesley Palmer
Mrs. Wesley Palmer Starks
Mrs. Wesley Pelmer
Mrs. Wesley Pi
Mrs. Wesley Pîrie
Mrs. Wesley Pirie CPR
Mrs. Wesley Plrie
Mrs. Wesley Plrle
Mrs. Wesley Rancour
Mrs. Wesley Rancourt
Mrs. Wesley Rockey
Mrs. Wesley Roocourt
Mrs. Wesley Should
Mrs. Wesley Shouldice
Mrs. Wesley Wanted—A Voting Lady Clerk
Mrs. Wesley Warden
Mrs. Wesley Young Men’s
Mrs. Wesley “ Hi
Msjor-Gewrel Wesley
Murray Hill Rood United Church
Murray Quyon—P.
Myles Richardson - 647-5512 Campbell Monument
Myrtle Quyon Young
Neil 647-3703 Tel
Neil and Margaret QUYON CITIZEN
Neil Drummond 647
Neil Dunlop 819-647-5550 Wayne Dunlop Ladysmith
Neil McMunn 647-
Neil Quyon Branch
Neil Radford United Cemetery
Neil S 647-38
Nell E 647-3316 «the Wndon Victoria Wilson
Newton Wesley Rowell
Newton Wesley RoweP
Nick 647-5262.
Nicole Quyon Boucher
Nicole United Church
Nil Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Nlltl
Nine Wesley UCW Radford Auxiliary Masquerade
Nola Z 647-2587.
Noon Cedric Brennan Injured At Quyon
Nora Wesley Bel
Norma Graham 647-5248
Norman and Wesley Churches
Norman Austin Wesley Radford
Norman Coll <* Uie Parkdala United Church
Norman Horner 647-2353
Norman United
Norman United Cam
Norman United Church
Norman United Church Cemetery Service
Norman United Church Congregation
Norman United Church Everyone
Norman Wiggins 647-3543
Norway Service Wesley United
Notes Mrs. Wesley Macintosh
Notes | Wesley S.
Nov. 23,24,25 J 647-2733 « Thurs
Nov. 5th Wesley S.
November 3,1982 Wesley U.C.W. Muriel Imison
NtHK S KOI J Quyon Ada Daley
O O Phone 647-2814 Shawville
O 647-2921 Hayes
O Donnell Quyon
O E O UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell
O O LALONDE QUYON
O O O •V# V 647-6464
O O QUYON
O Û J 0 QUYON
Obituaiy James Wesley McCorkell Gouvernement
Observe Mrs Wesley Clarke
Oefiner Barber 647-5547.
Office 647-2512 Grant Williams Carole Mathews Civil War Plot
Olive Quyon
Oliver United Church
Ont Wesley
Ontario Owner Fred Desabrais Quyon
Orleans Nepean Arnprior Pembroke Quyon Plus
Oswald Murdock Quyon United Church Women
Ottawa Conference Wesley
Owner Quyon
P O TEL. 647-3347 OR
P Q Quyon W.
P Ryan 647-
P Ryan 647- Kinsmen Bingo
P Ryan 647-SATURDAY
P. Ryan 647-2770 28-.32/lb
P. Ryan 647-2770 R.E.
P. Ryan 647-2770 Tickets
Paddy 647-5987 Pontiac Motel Roos
Page Seven Neil Drummond Quyon
Painting Quyon
Pakcn- Jr 647-2191
Palmer/Denise Wesley Diane 2
Pam Wesley
Papère Wesley
Park FarreL Quyon
Parker’s Crossing V Mohrs Quyon Wyman
Parker’s Crossing V Mohrs Quyon Wyman’s
Parkmen Starks Comers United Church
Paroisse Ste-Marie de Quyon
Pastor Aylmer United Rev. Rutherford
Pastor Grant 647-2335 Standing MacDonald Single Road Horse
Pastor Leslie Grant 647
PASTORAL CHARGE Wesley
Pastoral Charge Wesley United—2:00
Pat 647-2507
Pat Carty Wesley United Church
Pat For- Quyon
Pat Hahn Quyon
Pat Preston QUYON
Pat Quyon
Pat Quyon Legions Branch Hahn
Pat s Shew Quyon
Pat School*/ New Quyon
Pat Schoular Quyon
Pat Shennett Hello Quyon
Patricia 647-3728
Patricia Bron- Bryson—The Boy Scouts As-Christian Business Men’s Com
Patricia Quyon CWL
Patricia Russell QUYON
Patricia United Church
Patrick 647-5963 Bruce
Patrick 647-6952
Patrick Quyon
Patrick- 647-5963 Bruce
Patterson Shawvllle United Church Bazaar
Paul 647-3419
Paul 819-647-5574.
Paul A Business Directory Procès-verbal
Paul Chatillon QUYON ADA
Paul Heins 647-2080 Eleanor Black
Paul Insurance United Church Pageant
Paul Lacoursière Executive Director Business Customer Service Department Télébec
Paul Low QUYON HWY
Paul Martineau Quyon Que
Paul McGee Quyon
Paul McGee UNITED
Paul Newman 647-3290 Kelly
Paul s Shawville Wesley Congregations
Paul s Shawvllle Wesley Congregations
Paul: 647-6473 Kyle Labre
Paul: 647-6473 X
Paula Barber 647-3635.
Paula Hodgins 647-3507 Arena
Paula Leigh Ann Jennifer Quyon Sno-riders
Paula Quyon Fairgrounds
Pe- Wesley
Pearl Leach Aylmer United
Peggy Cruickshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 L Art MacIntyre
Peggy Crulckshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 ?
Peler G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peler G Proutx 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Pembroke 732-2843 X Quyon Mill
Pembroke Quyon
Pembroke Quyon.
Peoples Alexander Copeland Quyon
Percy Wesley
Pete G PfOui* 647-S562 St Edward Bristol Mmes Easter
Peter 647-5614 647-2913 647-2805 647-2630 647-2538 647-5653 647-2608 647-5711
Peter 647-5614 Nadeau
Peter Bowie 647-2887
Peter Brown 647
Peter Fortey Business Dinectoru Breckenridge
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 GLASS
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proufx 647-5562
Peter G Proulx 647-6562
Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edward
Peter G Prouto 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-5562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562 Gerry Hotot* 647-2336
Peter G ProuU 647
Peter G Prtxix 647
Peter G. Proud 647-5562
Peter Gauthier United Townships
Peter Hartgcrink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Peter John Mous- Shawville United Church
Peter Kingsbury Carried Quyon
Peter Quyon
Peter Quyon Fair Oval Mud
Peter Smith Quyon Lions
Petro Pontiac 819-647-2025 Jerry Barber.
Petroleum Quyon Graham
Phone 647- al
Phone 647-2146 Goat
Phone 647-2180 Quebec
Phone 647-2260 Campbell
Phone 647-2260 Shaw
Phone 647-2261 Karen M. Bean
Phone 647-2417 X X VZ
Phone 647-2500 Betty .00
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2760 Clifford Olmstead Connelly
Phone 647-2918 Quebec
Phone 647-3231 Grant 492352b*13 Mrs
Phone 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee Shawville
Phone 647-3813 Campbell
Phone 647-3836 King St.
Phone 647-5966 Auctioneer Lloyd Wilson Robert Dodge
Phone 647-7260 Campbell
Phone J 647-2417
Phone Lawrence 647-2919.
Phone Mark 647-5519.
Phone O 647-5413.
Phone Quyon
Phone Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawvitie
Phono 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Phyllis Six Quyon
Phyllis United Church
Pierre 647-
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xj14
Pierre 647-5128.____________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128._____________2xd24
Pierre 647-5431
Pierre 647-8601
Pierre Andrew’s Knox United Church
Pierre de Wakefield Quyon Wakefield Bourget Clarence Creek North Gower Kanata/Stittsville Kanata/St
Pierre Denault Quyon Letters
Pierre Malouin Business Development Officer
Pierre Maloutn Business Development Officer
Pierre To Build Quyon Sidewalks Wing Commander J. Norris Brough
Pizza 647-5140 or
Players: Wesley Tubman
Pm’ Wesley
Pokes Wesley .
Pontiac Business Assoc Jack McLaren.......... Murray
Pontiac P 319-647-2204
POSTPONED — Wesley Carnet-ery
Powell He Quyon
Praises Local Farmer QUYON
Pres Mrs. Wesley Martin-can
Preston Hodgins United
Princess Quyon
Principal Phone 647-2417 K H Box
Principal Uninvited Quyon
Prop-of Quyon
Prop: Karen Stanley Quyon
publica-1 a.gent Wesley Ralph
Publicity- Mrs Wesley Martineau
Pulpit Supply W E. Harding Quyon
Q. W Delivor Tat 647
Que Corrigan 647-3283
Que N Wesley United Cem
Que » Wesley V
Quebec 647-2526
Quebec 647-3529 X »*•
Québec Government Wesley Quyon
Quebec J 647-6126 #
Quebec W 647-5248 Born
Québec/United Quebec Federalists Dear Editor
Quyon
Quyon Glenna Campbell
Quyon K
Quyon "B " Atkinson
Quyon "V 1.49
Quyon 458-22 K Æ
Quyon 458-2830 Shawville 647-6363 Campbell
Quyon A
Quyon A K *
Quyon A Y P A.
Quyon Ac.
Quyon Ada Daley
Quyon Ado Daley
Quyon After
Quyon Agri
Quyon Anglican
Quyon Anglican Churcft
Quyon Asking
Quyon B
Quyon Ball
Quyon Ball Club
Quyon Ball Club Mr Chris McColgan
Quyon Ball League
Quyon Ball Park
Quyon Baseball
Quyon Baseball Club Door
Quyon Baseball League
Quyon Baseball Que
Quyon Bazaar
Quyon Bean
Quyon Bill
Quyon Branch
Quyon Branch Shawville Phone
Quyon Branch X CECIL SHENNETT
Quyon Brandi
Quyon Brown
Quyon Bryson Campbell
Quyon Bryson Shawville
Quyon Bryson Township...
Quyon Campbell
QUyon Canadian Legion Curling Rink
Quyon Centennial
Quyon CGIT.
Quyon Charge Sandy Scott
Quyon Chdige Sandy Scofl
QUYON CITIZEN
Quyon Citizens
Quyon Clarke
Quyon Coat?
Quyon Cocktails
Quyon Concerned
Quyon Correction
Quyon Council
QUYON CWL
Quyon Dance
Quyon De
Quyon Desabrais
Quyon developed Campbell
Quyon District Fox Hunters Assoc.
Quyon Dog Trials
Quyon Dolan
Quyon Dollard
Quyon During J iu»prv««.ve
Quyon Earl Dolan
Quyon Editor
Quyon Elwyn Hodgins Mrs. Archie Cameron
Quyon Enr
Quyon Ensemble
Quyon Equipment
Quyon F
Quyon Fair
Quyon Fashion Show
Quyon Felix.
Quyon Ferry
Quyon Ffl
Quyon Fiddlers
Quyon Fiyers
Quyon Fliers
Quyon Flood
Quyon Flour Mills
Quyon Flyer
Quyon Flyer Shawn Laframboise
Quyon Flyers
Quyon FOR
Quyon Foster Dowe
Quyon Fraser
Quyon Freeh Cut
Quyon Garage
Quyon Gervais
Quyon Glen Nugent
Quyon Great
Quyon Guns
Quyon H I. Hobbs
Quyon H,''Ulrica
Quyon Hardware
Quyon Herman Derouin
Quyon Hobbs
Quyon Holy Communion St Thomas
Quyon Information
Quyon Inscription
Quyon J &J Grocery
Quyon JamFest
Quyon Jill McBane
Quyon Jim
Quyon Johnston
Quyon Jour
Quyon Jr team
Quyon Juliette Trudeau
Quyon June
Quyon Kate
Quyon Kearns
Quyon Kelley
Quyon Kurt Luneburg
Quyon L Inscription
Quyon L J I
Quyon L ’
Quyon Ladies—Misses Louise Amy
Quyon Ladouceur
Quyon Ladysmith Campbell
Quyon Leg Linda Gagne
Quyon Legion
Quyon Legion Ladies Auxiliary
Quyon Lewis
Quyon Lion
Quyon Lion Laurie MacKechnie
Quyon Lion Rick Poirier
Quyon Lion-ettes
Quyon Lionette Joan Belsher
Quyon Lionettes
Quyon Lionettes Car Rally Car
Quyon Lionnettes
Quyon Lions
Quyon Lions Quebec Club
Quyon Live Entertainment Everyone Welcome Thanks
Quyon Live Music Light
Quyon Lloyd
Quyon Lunch
Quyon M
Quyon M BUD ELLIOTT
Quyon M WILSON’S NISSAN
Quyon MacKechnie
Quyon McKEE—-In
Quyon Melvin Stanley
Quyon Michael Kucharik
Quyon Mill
Quyon Milling
Quyon Miss Marie Armltage
Quyon Mixed
Quyon Mixed Ball Banquet
Quyon MOHR—In
Quyon Molybdenite Co.
Quyon Moss Dinner Dance
Quyon Motley Hodgins Ltd.
Quyon Mr. Hugh McCaughan
Quyon Mrs Clifford Hahn
Quyon Mrs Harriett Burke
Quyon Mrs. Earl Findlay
Quyon Mumc
Quyon Murray
Quyon Music
Quyon Old Time Fiddlers
Quyon P
Quyon P DENTISTRY
Quyon P HEiHlHE
Quyon P O. Box
Quyon P Q.
Quyon P S. Someone
Quyon P V September 7
Quyon P.Q.
Quyon Pastoral
Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev.
Quyon Perth
Quyon Phone
Quyon Player-Coach Kenny Fleck
Quyon Post
Quyon QC.
Quyon Qua
Quyon Que
Quyon Quebec
Quyon Queen
Quyon Quyon
Quyon R.V.I.
Quyon Ramblers
Quyon Robin Hodgins
Quyon Roe
Quyon Ruby Hammond
Quyon S
Quyon S&d Drowning Accident
Quyon Saint Nom-de-Marie Catholic Church
Quyon Samplers
Quyon Sat
Quyon Saturday
Quyon Sayword Bldg
Quyon Sector
Quyon Shawville
Quyon Shawville Campbell
Quyon Shawville Ottawa
Quyon Shawvllle Campbell
Quyon Short Course
Quyon Sno-Riders
Quyon Snowmobile
Quyon St Fault
Quyon Stanton
Quyon Stark
Quyon Stinkers
Quyon Stuart
Quyon T V Shawville Electric
Quyon T* Highland Travel
Quyon Thompsons
Quyon Tickets
Quyon Town Foreman Nathan Bronson
Quyon Tractor Pullers
Quyon TREÇj
Quyon U.C.W.
Quyon UCW.
Quyon United
Quyon V
Quyon V 4*
Quyon V E. Cooney
Quyon Village
Quyon Vinton Campbell
Quyon W
Quyon W .1.
Quyon W I
Quyon W I .54
Quyon W I.
Quyon W I. Mrs Walter Oarkc
Quyon W. C. Schwartz
Quyon Waltham Campbell
Quyon Ward
Quyon Ward Schwartz
Quyon We
Quyon Wharf
Quyon White
Quyon Wilson
Quyon Women’s
Quyon Y P U.
Quyon Young
Quyon Young Liberals
Quyon Young People’s Union
Quyon Z 2000 Dodge
Quyon* Mark FruUvau
Quyon-Chris McColgan
Quyon-LuakviUe Ball
Quyon-Luskville Ball
QUYON-ONSLOW WW Ll
QUYON.
QUYON—
Quyon—Goal
Quyon’
Quyon’s Francis Daley Aug.
Quyon’s Gilbert Lebrun
Quyon’s Mark Trudeau
Quyon’s Paul
Quyon’s Robbie Birch
Quyon’s Winona Mary Mohr
R Greig Wesley Palmer
R Marion 647-2121.
R R 3. Steele Line Rd Quyon Que J( Bryson
R T H 647-2204
R. Marion 647-2121 George Irving
R. Marion 647-2128
R. Marion 647-2128.
R. Marion 647.2
Radford Cemetery Wesley Cemetery Norman Cemetery JULY
Radford United Young Peo-District Chamber
Radio Battery Wesley 3.00
Ralph Becchgrove Wesley 9^0
Ralph Beechgrove Wesley 9:30
Ralph Beechgrove Wesley Birthday
Ralph Beechgrove Wesley Bryson Immaculate
Ralph Beechgrove Wesley Fathe
Ralph Beechgrove Wesley FRONT
Ralph Beechgrove Wesley Sunday
Ralph Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
Ralph Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:80
Ralph Beechgrover Wesley Sunday 9:30
Ralph Beechmove Wesley 9-.30
Ralph Beeehgrove Wesley Sunday 9:80
Ralph Quyon
Ranch Quyon
Randy 647-58"9.
Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie
Randy Wesley
Rater G Piouix 647-5562
Ray Johnson Quyon Li-
Ray P Q Bus 647-3737
Ray Quyon
Ray Ro- Mac MacLean Shawville Quyon Carson’s
Ray United Charge Rev. E G. Warren
Raymond Business
Raymond Corners United Church
Raymond Wesley Tubman
Rchard Gray 647-2555
Rchard Gray 647-2555 O 45
Re 1er G Prouta 647-5562 Si Edwerd Bheioi Mmes
Rec Quyon
References Available Phone Gerry 647-3973 CISC Aik
Reid James Quyon
Remembrance Service Quyon Legion Holds Miss Elizabeth Jane Salway Al POflâQG Dll FOff
René Laporte C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
RENFREW Z Shewville........647-2216 Campbell
Rent Mrs. Wesley Bradleyx
Reserved Jr 647-5446 Champion
Retd - Wesley
Rev ( Wesley Levin
Rev 2212 Wesley Untied
Rev Ann Durant 647-
Rev Ann Durant 647-3060 Fabruary-July
Rev Ann Durant 647-3960 February
Rev Bill 647-5960
Rev L H Baiiard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 StTtoch
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Shawville Rev Richard Gray 647
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Summer
Rev L H. Ballard 647-2884 Pastor Dave Hamm
Rev S Wesley Dean
Rev Sandy Scott Quyon Correction
Rev Spencer L. Moon Wesley 3.00
Rev T Wesley Cosens
Rev Wesley C. DeMille
Rev Wesley H. Krause
Rev Wesley Krause
Rev Wesley Megaw Mr.
Rev Wesley R. Lohnes
Rev Wesley United Quyon Unied Maes
Rev Wesley United Quyon Unted 9:30
Rev. Charles Wesley
Rev. Donald A. Sharpe Bristol United Church
Rev. Dr. Wesley Master Billy
Rev. Father McElligott Westboro United
Rev. G. O. Atkinson Quyon Parish Rev.
Rev. J L Dean B.Th Tabernacle United Ch
Rev. J Leslie Dean United Church
Rev. J.L. Dean B.Th Tabernacle United Ch.
Rev. John Wesley Naylor
Rev. John Wesley.
Rev. S. Snowden Aylmer United Rev Garfield Bruce St Otter
Rev. Spencer L Moon 3 Wesley
Rev. Spencer L. Moon Wesley 3.00
Rev. T G Klatt P P Quyon
Rev. T. Wesley
Rev. Wesley Krause
Rev. Wesley Mack
RevFrV Rotxtaille Wesley Shawvile
Reynolds Quyon
Rhone 647-2958 Mrs. Clifford Horn
Richard 647-3985 ?uon^n.2m°
Richard 647-3985 ’ Tom s Custom Airless
Richard 819-647-3411 Ih
Richard Burton 647-2611
Richard Campbell Quyon
Richard Glahs 647-3128 DeeDee Lepine
Richard Gray 647
Richard Gray 647-
Richard Gray 647-2555
Richard Gray 647-2555 School
Richard Gray 647-2566
Richard Gray 647-2603 Chnstian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2603 Christian Education Hour 9:45
Richard Gray 647-2666
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
Richard Gray 647-2693 Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Richard Gray 647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr T
Richard Gray 647-2693 _ Summer Schedub
Richard Gray 647-2893 Christian Education Hour
Richard Grey 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647- E
Richard Ledbetter 647- Sicie
Richard Ledbetter 647-3651
Richard Ledbetter Quyon- Apartment
Richard Marion 647-2128
Richard Marion 647-2128 1F Musiciens
Richard Marion 647-2128 Multicultural Display - Greek
Richard Quyon
Richard Varraault 647-2939
Richard Varraault 647-2939 BE*
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Campbell
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Spray Ceilings
Richard Varreault 647-2939 J WILSON
Richard Verreault 647-2939 Loves
Richard Wills Quyon
Richard Wills Quyon da
Richard Wills Richard Wills Equity Editor Quyon
Richard Wilts Quyon Agricultural
Richard-1 Mrs Wesley Palmer
Rick 647-3293 Little Rock
Rick 647-5348
Rick 647-5452 Theresa Aniskowicz
Rick 819-647-3171
Rick 819-647-5362
Rick A"an 647-
Rick tbsB Valin 647-56 .2bs15
Rick Valin 647-56 Aunt Diane Stewart
Rickey Lee Allen ..647-3293 Johanne Nimchvk 647-2430 Jamie Beimers Janna Cartier.
Rickie Lee Quyon Ferry
Ricky 647-2793
Rita 647-2593 Tom Friday
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Rita Shawville United Church
Rivière Quyon
Rob United States
Robditle Wesley Shawviile
Robert FASTACTIO 647
Robert 647- 2376
Robert 647- 5446
Robert 647- Bryson Vanier
Robert 647-2892 AAcLarnon
Robert 647-3106
Robert 647-3106 Is
Robert 647-3106.
Robert 647-3164
Robert 647-5374 BLOCKS BOB’S
Robert 647-5446
Robert 647-6001
Robert 647-6374 Basketball
Robert 647-8444 Carol
Robert and Wesley Gordon
Robert Baird Aylmer United Rev Garfield Bruce
Robert Bateman QUYON.
Robert Belsher Quyon
Robert Business Direction
Robert C. Trudeau Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawv
Robert Carol s Heirdressing 647-2S30 Cosmorema Realties Degg
Robert Clarence Cuthbertson 647- Smith
Robert Dickson United Church
Robert Erwin United Way
Robert Hitz 647-3106 C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Beer
Robert Hitz 647-3106 Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Robert Hitz 647-9993
Robert Howard 647
Robert Howard 647-3648
Robert I. Manary Heads Quyon Fair Cold Welcome
Robert Kingdom 647-2712 Ou Cerlo Giuliani
Robert Kingdon 647-2712
Robert Lacroix Quyon
Robert MacKechnie 647-2721
Robert McCord 647-
Robert McCord 647- Chaque
Robert McCord 647- Municipality
Robert McCord 647-2823
Robert McCord 647-2825
Robert McCord 647-2825 " Myles Richardson
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins Vous
Robert QUyon
Robert Russet 647-5553.2XA27
Robert S. Pritchard Quyon Boycott
Robert Scott Quyon
Robert SmQWVIIIÔ 647-5682
Robert Towell Shawville 647
Robert Walls 647-2151 Hugh Young
Robert Wesley
Robert Wesley Nicholson Robert Wesley Nicholson
Robert Wesley |
Robert Younge 647-5284
Robert, Wesley
Roberta Hobbs 819-647-3718 Quebec-
Robertson Quyon PS.
Robin Wesley
Robinson Bernard Wesley Robinson
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Gavin Wilson
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shaw
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shew
Robitaille m Wesley Shewville Rev Stuart Marptes
Robrtaiie Wesley Shiwvil» Vous
Robrtailte Wesley.
Robrtatle Wesley ShawviRe Prayer Meeting Saturday
Rod JEUNES GENS Quyon
Rodney Dean 647-2629 Shaw
Roger A. Nbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vfoung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Ybung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger Andrew’s Knox United Ross
Roger Perry’s QUYON
Roger Quyon Lionettes
Roland L 647-2510.
Roland Pilon O O United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard 7:30
RoMalle */ Wesley ShewviHe EngMh 9:30
Ron 647-1948
Ron 647-2176 Andy Horner -
Ron 647-6938 Mi Men’s
Ron 819-647-1948
Ron 819-647-3646
Ron Business
Ron Dagg 647
Ron Hernandez United
Ron Lance 819-647-1948 Recreational
Ron United Church
Ronald MacKechnie 647
Ronald Richardson 647-3705
Ronn|e Hawkins Charlie 647-2204 Major
Rose Citrons Wesley Dagg
Rose Palmer 647-6992
Rotate* SEALMARK Wesley
Rotwtaile Wesley
Row: Wesley Binden
Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes
Roy Perrault Quyon
Roy Wesley -
Roy Wesley Wilson Robin
Roy Wesley Wilson Robinson
Royce Richardson - 647-2974 Albert Armstrong -
Russ Taber Quyon Dave Mackay
Russell and Wesley
Russell H. 647-2578 Elliott
Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Ruth 647-3855 Beattie
Ruth Quyon
Ruth Smiley-Hahn 647-6424
Ruth Smlley-Hahn 647-5210 K •
Ruth Strutt 647-3646
Ruth Woollsey Publicity Convenor Quyon W.I.
r»647-2204
S isanmth Wesley.
S... Wesley Hoilgins
S.T. • Wesley Service
S5H?s^ Wesley Hagerty
Salads Wesley United Church Basement Price
Sam 647-5413 Moorhead
Sam Anne Wesley U.C.W.
Samuel Alexander......... Dwight McDowell ......... Wesley Hodgins
Samuel Wesley
Sandra Dale QUYON
Sandra Quyon
Sandy Scott 458-2212 Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office
Sandy Scott 468-2212 Jul Aug. Wesley United
School Board Wesley United Church
School Evangelist Wesley
School Wesley 2.00
Schwartz Quyon United W.A. United Church
Scolaire Ste Marie de Quyon Un
Scotia 819-647-5124 TENDER #91-04-24 Campbell
Scott 458-2212 Wesley United Quyon
Scott Quyon
Scott Then Quyon
Scott United Church
Seafood Shawville 647-2000 Dolan
Sec y-Treas John 647-3983.2bau28
Sec.-Treas Quyon Parish Rev.
Sec.-Treasurer Quyon
Sec.-Trees Quyon
Secretary-Treasurer Quyon
Secretary-Treasurer Quyon Flyers
Serato Maria Canale Sea Drama QUYON
Serge Guil-Quyon
Service At Wesley United Church
Service I WESLEY 3.00
Service W M. K1LROY Quyon
Service Wesley
Service Wesley 2
Service Wesley 2.30
Service Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship Bristol
Service Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship Radford
Service Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship _ Radford
Service Wesley 3
Service Wesley 3-30
Service Wesley 3.00
Service Wesley 3.30
Service Wesley Sunday School
Services:- Wesley 3.00
Servlce Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship Radford
Seymour Harris 647-2192
Sharon) Wesley
Sharpe 647-2484.____________
Sharpe J 647-3459
Sharpe Quyon
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V - 647-3459 Our
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459 Out
Sharpe W * 647-3459 Our
Shawn 647-
ShawviDe United To Fiiy New Furnace
Shawvilie 647-2532 Wesley United
Shawvillc Quyon
Shawville 647-2204 Armstrong
Shawville 647-2403 V -X H
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-2557 Dove Moore
Shawville 647-2733 O TIRE
Shawville 647-35 Ross Twp
Shawville 647-3737 L k4w •v WE RE AT YOUR
Shawville 647-3861 J #
Shawville 647-5666 Elliott
Shawville 647-6040 Campbell
Shawville 647-6640 FortCoulonge
Shawville 819-647-5711 Atkinson
Shawville Ada Daley 458-2536 Charteris Quyon Mrs Iona Robbins
Shawville Branch Quyon Branch
Shawville Ford Shawville 647-2721 Atkinson
Shawville Phone 647-2564 Leona and Grant Eades Main Street
Shawville Quyon
Shawville Quyon Farmers Co-op
Shawville R 819-647-2955
Shawville United
Shawville United Chi
Shawville United Church
Shawville United Church Choir
Shawville United Church Hall
Shawville United Clarendon
Shawville United Rev Mark Feernaii Church Office
Shawville United Wallace Hodgins
Shawville United Young
Shawville United Zion Begin
Shawville Wesley
ShawviUe B 647-2536
Shawvllle B 647-2536
ShawvUle United Church
ShawvWe 647-2466 Carmen Burke Secretary Treasurer
SHAWY1LLE UNITED
ShBWV#B 647-2466
Shelley Provost Quyon
Shennett Quyon
Sherwood United Townships
Shewville United
Shewville United Church
Shewville Wesley
Shirley 0nt- • Quyon Defeats Sheenboro To Enter Finals
Shirley 55389b United Church Cemetery Decorat
Shirley Devine 647-2973
Shirley Dunlop 647- Distributmg
Shirley Paul-647-2576.
Shirley Quyon Balte Sale
Short Courses—Quyon
Short Features Quyon
Showville United Stephens
Shswville United Church
Si W To United States
Si Wesley SURGEON DENTIST
Si.irks Corners Wesley 11:15
Sincerely Terry Dolan Quyon
Six Young Quyon Boy Dies Suddenly
Skip Wesley
Slashing- A J 647-2526 Wolves
Smart 647-3194 Karen Smith
Smiley Quyon
Smith B D Quyon Contributions
Social of|yarm Wesley
Sole 647-3985
Sole» Representotlve Quyon
Son Quyon
son(819)647-31 Ole
Song United Church
Sons Funeral Home Quyon
Sons Marcottes Quyon Freshmart Le Veteran Gaz Bar Shawville Shoe Shop Dishak Gordon Paul Insurance
Sons Quyon
Spear United
Sports Clinic Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship Rud/ord
St Andrews Knox United
St Andrews Knox United Church Womens
St Andrews United
St Ed- Wesley United Quyon Unled 9:30
St James United Church
St Jean 819-647-2204
St John Quyon
St Joseph Pastor Leslie Grant 647
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edwsrd
St Thomas Brstol St John Quyon Shawvile Rev D MacPherson
Stacey Howard Luskville Quyon
Stacy Howard 819-647-1934 Congratulations Mom
Stan Callaghan Quyon
Stan Quyon Lions Hall Saturday
Stanley Beechgrove Wesley
Stanley Beechgrove Wesley Sunday
Stanley Lewis Andrew’s United Church
Stanley Maryland 647-
Stanley Mr. Wesley Hines
Stanley Ralph Father Pelletier Beechgrove Wesley Mass
Stanley Ralph JEHOVAH’S WITNESSES Beechgrove Wesley 9:30
Stanley Ralph Quyon United Church
Stanley Ralph Rev John Madappatt BeDeviDe United Church
Stanton Quyon
Starks Comers Wesley 10:00
Starks Corners Junior United Church Women
Starks Corners United
Starks Corners United By-law
Starks Corners United Ceme
Starks Corners United Church
Starks Corners United _
Starks Corners Wesley.
Ste Marie de Quyon
Stephanie 647-2080
Stephanie 647-3127
Stephen 647-
Stephen 647-2010
Stephen 647-3120 SATURDAY
Stephen 647-3540 Hamiltons Shawville
Stephen Greer 1-819-647-6845
Stephen J Davis Quyon
Stephen J. Davis Qûyon
Stephen Langlois Wesley United Church Young
Stephen Quyon
Stephen Taylor de Quyon Elus
Stephens Quyon Firefighters
Steve 647-2411
Steve 647-5581
Steve 819-647-
Steve 819-647-2204
Steven F 647-3855 ^
Steven Allen Sarah Musgrove....647-5680 Tracy Beck Kirk Davis
Steven Valen Shirley Relbertz.647-5222
Stewart Quyon
Stops O O •BUSINESS HOURS
Story Quyon
Strutt and Wesley Tubman
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-453-2534 Martha Hodgins 1-819-647-5233
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-647-2534 Martha Hodgins
Study Beechgrove Wesley Sunday 9:30
Sturgeon and Wesley Bines
Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Sue McKay Quyon
Sunday J QUYON QUE.
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thome Lake Chapel Rev Fr Peter G Rroubc 647-5562
Sunday School Wesley Beech Grove
Sunday School Wesley Sunday School
Sunday Services Wesley 2.30
Sunday Services Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship Radford
Sunworthy Wallpaper Wesley Sunday
Sup- Wesley
Supplies Mr. Wesley Emroerson
Surely Quyon
Susan A Desabniis United Townships
Susannah Wesley
Suzanne P 819-647-6373 « Shopping
Sw O 647-2204
Swift Phone 647-2575 Shawville
SW»* M 647-2727
Sylvia 819-647-5993
Sylvia 819-647-5993.____3xiy28
Sylvia Bakker Quyon
Sylvia Bakker Quyon Equity
Sylvia Bokker de Quyon
T A V Business Cards
T#L 647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles
T-R-C’stffo Wesley Bristol
T. * Wesley Service
T.L.C. Tru-Line Collision Shawville 647-2937 Atkinson
Tables Business Cards
Tables Lounges Business Cards
Talent Show Wesley
Taylor Shawville QUEBEC QUYON
Tborras .... Wesley Hodgins
Teacher Quyon
Teachers /Wanted Wesley
Teachers Wanted Wesley Bristol Teachers Wanted
Ted 647-2992
Ted Lance 647-2165.
Ted Lance Phone 647-2440
Tel 647-5666 Ross Stewart
Télébec Quyon Ada Daley
Terrence Wesley
Terry Quyon
Terry Elliott 647-2322 Interior/exterior
Terry Wesley
Th# United Connie
Thanksgiving Service Wesley Church
That s Wesley
THE WIND" Wesley U.C.W. Beech Grove
Theodore Morn 647-2206 »tc Jr bai6
Thomas Armstrong Excavating Trudeau’s Collision W.A. Hodgins Inc. Wesley Gordon Garry Dagenais
Thomas Bn** Quyon
Thomas Dean Mrs. Alex Bean ....... Wesley Palmer
Thomas Fahey 647-5413 Jacques Lance 458-2162 Bob Scott 647-5366 Basil Orr
Thomas Fitzpatnck 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679 BOO
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Mass
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Maw Pariah
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-387» 9.00
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647»
Thomas Flttpltrk* 647-3679 Sundey
Thomas Fraser Quyon
Thomas Frsser Quyon
Thomas O Nellie 647-2891
Thomas O’Neill 647-2891
Thomas Pilon Wesley
Thomas Tracy Quyon
Thomas Webb Austin United Church
Thomas Wesley Lonsdale
Thomas............ Wesley Hodgins
Thorne W Meeting Of Wesley Church Campaign
Thurso Lafontaine Quyon Mille Isles Shawville Thorne
Tile WALTHAM Wesley Community Church Picnic Saturday Delivery
Tim 819-647-
Tim Carmi- Quyon FAIRBANKS HOTEL
Tim Horton Quyon
Tim Quyon
Tim QUYON CITIZEN
Timber Wanted Wesley Piric Real
Tina Millier-^ 647-6416 Gift Wrapping Available Op Does
Tina Quyon Fair
Tina Quyon Qué.
Tm Wesley Apfelbach
today-819-647-2204_
Today—647-2444
Todd Quyon
Together Stuart Graham Agent Trainee United Townships
Tom 647-
Tom 647-2057
Tom 647-2057.
Tom 647-2593
Tom 647-2593 Ford
Tom 647-2756
Tom 647-6759
Tom At Quyon Grant Campbell
Tom Mitchem 647-5538.
Tom Murdock Quyon
Tom Quyon
Tom Towle 647-2475
Tom Tracey- Quyon
Tom Traceys Quyon
Tony Kilbride Quyon
Toronto Yarm—9:45 Wesley
Town United Church
Tracey Shea Quyon/Luskville/Gatineau Sylive Boucher Lise Caron Louise Jeannette
Tracey Wesley
Tracy Quyon
Travis Quyon
Trc M !h Frida Wesley Shaw
Trevor 819-647-6085
Trevor 819-647-6085 Immediate Employment Dental Assistant Full-Time
Trudeau Quyon
Turkey Supper Wesley United Church
Two Quyon
Two Quyon-area
Tyler Quyon
U ANN K Christies Biscuits B { Big Business
U<1 FREE Wesley
Unding/Quyon
United
United Asbestos Inc. P O. Box
United Aunt Karen
United C G I T célébrât-
United Campbell
United Cburab Choir Newtonbrook
United Ce Campbell
United Cem Wesley United Cem Normen United Cem AVON SAYS.
United Cemetery
United Cemetery Campbell
United Church
United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
United Church Campbell
United Church Choir
United Church Ontario
United Church V P. S. Present Queen Esther
United Davis
United Dolan
United Empire
United Empire Loyalist
United Empire Loyalist Musing
United Empire Loyalists
United Farmer
United Halloween
United Hay
United Irons
United Joe Berard
United Johnston
United Kathy Young
United Ma
United Ma I E.
United Marshall
United Mary
United Murray
United Nations-led
United Pentecostal Rev Cecil Mitchell
United Richard J Moore
United Shaw
United Si Matthew Charters Parish
United Six
United Slates
United Stat>s
United States
United States Arm
United States Senator Isaac Stephenson
United Thankoffering
United Thompson
United Townships
United W M S MARRIED
United W M S.
United Way
United Williams Sewing Machine
United Y
United Y. P.
United^Church^Hall Bazaar
Urqu-hart Campbell Executors Quyon
V HobiteMe Wesley Shewviiïe
V Homtaihe Wesley Shamnie
V Mrs. Wesley Pi
V r Wesley Congregations
V RobiteWte Wesley Shawville Rev Stuart Marptes
V t Wesley Pirie Mr. Wesley Gordon Pirie
V V V V QUYON 458-2023
V V V V V V V V QUYON 458-2023 PEMBROKE
Vai Norris E. Smiley United
Valerie Mulligan 647-6714
Valerie Rloux 647-5462 Jennifer Rivet Purple
Verdun Mrs. Wesley Shouldice
Victor Mature Susan Havward Quyon
View Gelbvieh Wayne Smith Quyon Lionettes Quyon Lions Club
VV *> Wesley Bldgs
W Gary Graham 647-5248
W «W*» Wesley Twa
W 647-2204 Published
W D McCleary 647-2073
W H Farrell James L Stewart Quyon
W J 647.5526 ________ McGee
W Thomas Mrs. J. H. Stewart United Church
W ¦ V V QUYON
W. E Shaw Vertal Smiley Dr. R Armitage Quyon Farmers Co-op
W. Ho Business Cards
W. Taylor 647-2723 C. Taylor 647-2891 Francois E. Lacourse Philippe J. Lacourse Jean Lacourse Exti
W.E. Schwartz Ease Agent ShawvIHe 647-2228 Fenton Petroleum
Wakefield Quyon Wakefield Bourget Clarence Creek North
Waliv Barber 647-
Wallace Barber 647-3635
Wallace Barber 647-3635 ,1 COUCH
Wallace Barber 647-3635 9479X07
Wallace Barber 647-3635 A OTTER
Wallace Barber 647-3635 chic
Wallace Barber 647-3635 FOR
Wallace Barber 647-3635 POINTER PUPS
Wallace Barber 647-3635 Rather
Wallace Barber 647-3635 WESTERN
Wallace Barber 647-3635.
Wallace Barber 647-3636.
Wallace Barber Phone 647-3635
Wallace United Church
Wally Barber 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635 45711B01
Wally Barber 647-3635 HUNTING
Wally Barber 647-3635 To
Wally Barber 647-5718
Wally Barber 647-5718 Photos
Wally Barber 647-5718.
Wally Barber 647^140imme<,iAteiy
Walter Clark Quyon
Walter Ktigour Obituary Quyon Women’s Institute
Walter Quyon
Walter Turcotte Wesley Young
Waltham Quyon Campbell
Waterworks-Quyon
Wayne and Wesley
Wayne Daly 647-2140
Wcskay United
Wed Af Wesley Free
Weeley United
Welcome United Pentecostal Murrell
Wendy 647-2011 JIM’S PICKS Sat.
Wendy 647-3521.
Wendy 647-dependable
Wendy Hearty 647-2011
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Equity
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Registration
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 FL PECK
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 PONTIAC
Wendy Higgins Quyon Fair President Jack Graham
Wendy Ramsay 647-
Wendy Younge 647-3171
Wesiey/Quyon/Zion
Wesley
Wesley Eileen
Wesley "
Wesley -
Wesley -Quyon
Wesley 0r
Wesley 11:00
Wesley 11:15
Wesley 1994 EQUITY
Wesley 1er
Wesley 2.30
Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship Lie
Wesley 3.00
Wesley 7.30
Wesley 8.
Wesley 8.00
Wesley 9i80
Wesley A
Wesley A Smiley
Wesley A. Glenn
Wesley A. Gordon
Wesley Acres
Wesley Aid
WESLEY AJL
Wesley Albert Sparling
Wesley and Karen Brenda Barr
Wesley and Karen Cart- Mr,
Wesley and Karen Cartman
WESLEY AND Mary Killen
Wesley Apply
Wesley Armstrong
Wesley Arnott
Wesley B Nuxsey
Wesley B. Draper
Wesley Baugh
Wesley Bavoh
Wesley Bclland
Wesley Beattie
Wesley Beechgrove
Wesley Beechgrove TO.’OO
Wesley Beery
Wesley Bel
Wesley Bell
Wesley Belland
Wesley Bellond
Wesley Bertolo
Wesley Bick
Wesley Bill Orr
Wesley Bldg
Wesley Bldg*.
Wesley Bldgs
Wesley Bldg».
Wesley Bldse
Wesley Blogs
Wesley Boston
Wesley Boston Beulah Most
Wesley Bradfield
Wesley Bradley
Wesley Bradleys Friends
Wesley Bristol
Wesley Bristol Alternate
Wesley Bristol B
Wesley Bristol Norman
Wesley Bristol Norman Every evening—8.00
Wesley Bristol Norman Yarm
Wesley Bristol Norman Yarn
Wesley Bristol Norman Yin*— Every
Wesley Brown
Wesley Buda
Wesley Budauck
Wesley Building
Wesley Building*
Wesley Buildings
Wesley Building»
Wesley Burden
Wesley Burdtan
Wesley C DeMille
Wesley Carson
Wesley Cart
Wesley Cart-1
Wesley Cartman
Wesley Caswell
Wesley Cathcart
Wesley Cemetery
Wesley Cemetery July
Wesley Centre
Wesley Cesmarema Realties Dagg
Wesley Chapel Inter-butus St.
Wesley Chartcris
Wesley Chartens
Wesley Che
Wesley Chevner
Wesley Chevrier
Wesley Chevrier-
Wesley Choir
Wesley Church
Wesley Church Basement
Wesley Church Build- At
Wesley Churtcris
Wesley Clare
Wesley Clarke
Wesley Clifford
Wesley Clifford Harris
Wesley Clmreh
Wesley Cobum
Wesley Coburn
Wesley Cockburn
Wesley CoK
Wesley Colburn
Wesley College
Wesley Community Church Picnic
Wesley Community Trio
Wesley Congregational Clarendon
Wesley Congregations
Wesley Connrexations
Wesley Consens
Wesley Contre
Wesley Cor-
Wesley Cordon
Wesley Corners Convener
Wesley Corrigan
Wesley Cosmereme Realties Degg
Wesley Cosmorama Realties
Wesley Cosmorama Realties Dagg
Wesley Cosmorama Realties Degg
Wesley Cosmorame
Wesley Cosmorema Realties
Wesley Cosmorema Realties Degg
Wesley Cosmoreme Realties
Wesley Cosmoreme Realties Dagg
Wesley Crooksfoank
Wesley Dage
Wesley Dagg
Wesley Dagg 2
Wesley Dagg Le
Wesley Danish
Wesley Dean
Wesley Deg* ShawviUe
Wesley Degg
Wesley Dempsey
Wesley Derby
Wesley Digg
Wesley Dixon
Wesley DR.
Wesley Draper
Wesley E Budarrick
Wesley Easter Pancake
Wesley Evert
Wesley Everts
Wesley F. Bradley
Wesley Farrell
Wesley Fenton
Wesley Fox
Wesley G
Wesley Gabie
Wesley GeNo*
Wesley Glen
Wesley Glen Farm—has 2
Wesley Glenn
Wesley Glenn 2
Wesley Gordon
Wesley Gordon Pirie
Wesley Grant
Wesley Greenshields
Wesley Greer
Wesley Grier
Wesley Groves
Wesley H. Draper
Wesley Har I JA ZrfnitBuf
Wesley Harris
Wesley Heatherington
Wesley Heatherlngton
Wesley Hedging
Wesley Herring
Wesley Hines
Wesley HMge
Wesley HniM
Wesley Hod
Wesley Hod-gine
Wesley Hod-gins
Wesley Hod-ness
Wesley Hodgin*
Wesley Hodgine
Wesley Hodgins
Wesley Hodgins 2 G H Armstrong
Wesley Hodgins Harold Beckett
Wesley Hodgius
Wesley Hodglns
Wesley Hodgms
Wesley Horigin*
Wesley Horigins
Wesley Horner
Wesley Httdgius
Wesley Hudgins
Wesley Hurd
Wesley Hutton
Wesley Hyne
Wesley Hyne Secretary
Wesley Hynes
Wesley Ï X ’R CRr=
Wesley Ij Allen
Wesley In
Wesley IShewviKe Sunday Worship Tue Prayer* Bible Ma»
Wesley J. Shouldice
Wesley James Gordon
Wesley James Gordon Demandeur
Wesley Janies Gordon
Wesley Jenne
WESLEY JOHNSTON
Wesley Johnston Pembroke
Wesley Jong
Wesley Keith.
Wesley Killen
Wesley Kinkade
Wesley Knox
Wesley Krause
Wesley LANGFORD
Wesley Leger
Wesley Lonsdale
Wesley Lugen
Wesley Macintosh
Wesley Mack
Wesley Maclntish
Wesley Manwell
Wesley Marcom
Wesley Martineau
Wesley Martineau Sec.
Wesley May
Wesley McCor- He
Wesley McCord
Wesley McIntosh
Wesley McQuaig
Wesley Me- Miss Jennie Whirry
Wesley Megaw
Wesley Melvyn
Wesley Mens Vlub
Wesley Messrs H
Wesley Method
Wesley Methodist
Wesley Methodist Church
Wesley Methodist Frances Wall
Wesley Mia
Wesley Miss Pepper—“Ridiculous
Wesley Ml Messe
Wesley Moore
Wesley Moorhead
Wesley Moved
Wesley Mr
Wesley Mr.
Wesley Mr. H C. Row
Wesley Mrs Alan Poole
Wesley N:chol-
Wesley Newton
Wesley Nichol
Wesley Nicholson
Wesley Niles
Wesley No
Wesley No.
Wesley Oake
Wesley Omni
Wesley Orr
Wesley P. Flint
Wesley Pack
Wesley Packham
Wesley Paine
Wesley Pal-
Wesley Pal- Mr.
Wesley Pal-Minutes
Wesley Palm
Wesley Palmer
Wesley Palmer Church
Wesley Palmer Drinking
Wesley Palmer Earl P. Fulford
Wesley Palmer Geo
Wesley Palmer Monday
Wesley Palmer Other
Wesley Palmer Saturday
Wesley Palmer Visited
Wesley Palmer’s
Wesley Peacefully
Wesley Peart
Wesley Peck
Wesley Pelmer
Wesley Pentecostal
Wesley Pi
Wesley Pin*
Wesley Pine
Wesley Pire
Wesley Piric
Wesley Pirie
Wesley Pirii PAINT
Wesley Pirio Phone
Wesley Pirle DSINESS
Wesley Plrie
Wesley Plrle
Wesley POWDERED
Wesley Predeceased
Wesley Price
Wesley Qu
Wesley Quyon
Wesley Quyon CAMPBELL
Wesley R Lohnes
Wesley R Orr Miss Jean I) Arc Lemaire
Wesley Rader
Wesley Radford
Wesley Radford Shaw
Wesley Ralph
Wesley Ran
Wesley Rancouit
Wesley Rancourt
Wesley Ranger
Wesley Rd
Wesley Rd.
Wesley Richardson
Wesley Rimer
Wesley Road
Wesley Robinson
Wesley Ron
Wesley Roncourt
Wesley S.
Wesley Sauer
Wesley Sauvageau
Wesley Scott
Wesley Seigel
Wesley September
Wesley Service
Wesley Shawvile Mass
Wesley Shawville
Wesley Shawville A.Y.P.A.
Wesley Shawville Mass
Wesley Shewviiie Rev Stuart Marpies
Wesley Shewvtle
Wesley Should
Wesley Shouldice
Wesley Shswvrfle
Wesley Siegel
Wesley Slater
Wesley Smiley
Wesley Smith
Wesley Smith B
Wesley Speaker
Wesley Squilax
Wesley Stanley
Wesley Stanley Mr Dannie
Wesley Starks
Wesley Tannahill
Wesley Telford
Wesley Thomas
Wesley Trike United Church
Wesley Troke
Wesley Trotter
Wesley Tubman
Wesley T«m
Wesley U(
Wesley U.
Wesley U.C.
Wesley U.C.W Beech Grove
Wesley U.C.W.
Wesley U.C.W. Beech Grove
Wesley U.C.W. OBITUARY Elaine McDowell
Wesley U< W Beech
Wesley UC
Wesley UCW
Wesley UCW Beech Grove OIQJAN.
Wesley UCW.
Wesley Uhied Quyon Lhèed
Wesley Un
Wesley Un-
Wesley Uni
Wesley Uni ed Church
Wesley Unit-
Wesley Unit- Duf(erjn
Wesley United
Wesley United 9:30
Wesley United Alexander
Wesley United Cam
Wesley United Cemetery
Wesley United Cemetery Committee
Wesley United Ch&irch Charlene Graham
Wesley United Chinch
Wesley United Church
Wesley United Church Afternoon Service
Wesley United Church Alice Evalena Martineau
Wesley United Church Basement Adults
Wesley United Church Beechgrove
Wesley United Church Mr.
Wesley United Church Sheri Russett
Wesley United Church Thun.
Wesley United Church Women
Wesley United Church Women Elizabeth Ethier
Wesley United Churches
Wesley United Chutch
Wesley United Congratulations
Wesley United Craftsman Lawn Tractor
Wesley United He
Wesley United Lambert Carpets
Wesley United Ouyon
Wesley United Patrick Cable
Wesley United Quyon
Wesley United Quyon Un<ed 9:30
Wesley United Quyon Unfted Baptist Otter Lake For
Wesley United Quyon Uniad 9:30
Wesley United Quyon United
Wesley United Quyon United For Information
Wesley United Quyon United P O BOX 751
Wesley United Quyon Unled
Wesley United Quyon Unled Baptist
Wesley United Quyon Unled Baptist Shawvlte United Rev Jim Payton Church Otice
Wesley United Sunday
Wesley United To
Wesley United Uhurcli
Wesley United Visiting
Wesley UniteJ.
Wesley Unted Quyon Uhted
Wesley Untied
Wesley Used Quyon
Wesley W.I. Everyone
Wesley W< W Hcechgrove Country Notes
Wesley Worship Bristol
Wesley Worship Hour 3
Wesley Wulf
Wesley You
Wesley Youn Norman Brownlee
Wesley Young
Wesley Young’s
Wesley _ United Church
Wesley —Rev.
Wesley •
Wesley"
Wesley.
Wesley.tn
Wesleyan Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas 647-
White Bristol United Church Rev.
Wildman Quyon
Will Shoe Repair Business
Willard Wesley 1
William 647-2983 647-2913 647-2805
William 647-2983 Palmer
William 647-5926 Shawville Prankard Miracle
William Arthur Hodgins Quyon Craft
William Black Time Quyon
William Brandum 647-2943
William Drummond Quyon
William Hod- United
William Holden Quebec Quyon Licensed
William Krichtoff Joannie Lepine Quyon Proud
William Lang 647-2527 Help Wanted
William McDowell Wesley Sunday
William McDowell Wesley Sunday School
William Quyon
William S. 647-3283
William S. 647-3283 Harnell
Willie 647-5580 Don
Wilmer Barber 647-3494 51303
Wilmer Graham Wesley
Wilson Bristol United Church
Wilson C 647-5681 Murray
Wilson C. 647-566 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5661 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5681 Murray
Wilson Quyon
WINDOWS QUYON
Winston McBane Quyon
Wolf La Quyon
Wolf Quyon
Worship I Wesley
Worship Service Wesley 2.30 p.m.—Evening Worship Radford
Worship Service Wesley 3.30 p.m.—Evening Worship
Worship Wesley
Worsted V FOOTWEAR Quyon
WRONG LOCATION WESLEY
Y von Robert Quyon Beach
Yarm—Dr G R Green Wesley—Mrs
Young A 819-647-2742 ¦MM Campbell
Young Peoples Quyon Parish Rev.
Young Quyon
Young Quyon Hockey League Scores Sha
YOUNG TOM F HASE* 647-2737 As*
Zion United Cburch
Zion United Church
Zion United Ohurcfi
_ „ Wesley
__ Wesley
__ Wesley FRENCH
«19-647-2417
«•647-3339 H I. HOBBS
*1.15 » l 647-2825 *1.00
,5.647-5487
,647-5392
- 819-647-2416 l FORT WILLIAM
-647-2760
-819-647-2084
...819-647-2211
.00.647-2323
.647-2727
.647-3861
0-647-2073
019)647-2778
1-619-647-6127
1-819-647-
1-819-647-35
1-819-647-5555
1-819-647-5911
1-888-647-2448 X Pour
1-888-647-3112
13-14-15-year-old Quyon l
1431 X Quyon
17otc a!2ott l Business Personals
18-647.20
1898-United States
2,647,000
2xa16 Quyon
3. Quyon
30366B1 N l 5 647-3718
4P*- Hermonie l Sharpe 647-3459
646-5694 819-647*2204 l
647-
647- $
647- 798502bjl0 l
647- Aline au 683-3 6 ou
647- Dam Coût
647- Island
647- l MacGregor Concrete
647- Oak
647- Port [ollo
647- Province
647- Province de Quebec
647- Road
647- Shopping Plaza
647-1995
647-20
647-2000
647-2069 X
647-2073
647-2073 VISA l 133
647-2074
647-2074 647-2236 l #
647-2074 Quebec
647-2074 Victoria Avenue
647-2110 River
647-2122
647-2123
647-2128
647-2133
647-2140
647-2140 Avon
647-2146
647-2147 1xo14 l
647-2166
647-2169
647-2189
647-2191
647-2191 X Tenders
647-22.36
647-2204
647-2204 P l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW
647-2204 > l #
647-2204 Bar
647-2204 County
647-2204 Main Street
647-2204 Road
647-2204 X
647-2204 ^ l Fax:
647-2205 V
647-2205 V :v
647-2206
647-2206 7 l
647-2206 E2 l SEPTEMBER Iff*
647-2206 I l #
647-2206 L l 340 Main Street
647-2206 Main Street
647-2206 Victoria Avenue
647-2206 X l
647-2207 IN| l I
647-2211
647-2211 (
647-2211.
647-2216
647-2216 X V X* Agra-Spread-All
647-2218 office l 647-2620
647-2234 X A
647-2236 Victoria Ave.
647-2236 Victoria Avenue
647-2236 » Z -
647-2238
647-2239
647-2240
647-2241 / Z Z
647-2242
647-2244
647-2244.
647-2251
647-2254
647-2255 >ih l UP TO
647-2256
647-2260 1 l
647-2277 X V *
647-2281
647-2287
647-2325
647-2333
647-2340 Province
647-2343
647-2350
647-2372
647-2377
647-24
647-2402
647-2406
647-241 l ISA
647-2417 X X
647-2419
647-2429 M l.
647-2429 Main Street
647-2430 Main Street
647-2438.
647-2444
647-2448.
647-2455
647-2457.
647-2465 Lake V
647-2466
647-2472 ou
647-2473
647-2475 St ThomasBnetot 900am St Luke Eartfey
647-2476
647-25(X
647-2500
647-2500 Palm
647-2508
647-2510
647-2520 X
647-2525 Bay
647-2525 River
647-2526 Hwy
647-2531
647-2535 Z Mass l
647-2539 X X
647-2545
647-2545 ---- l And
647-2545 / l
647-2545 Bay
647-2545 Province
647-2545 Victoria Avenue
647-2550 Victoria Ave.
647-2550 Victoria Avenue
647-2564 Z Z V/
647-2565
647-2566 4MFHPÎ l
647-2575
647-2577
647-2582
647-2583 X
647-2588
647-2594
647-2597
647-2606
647-2606 X SAT.
647-2608
647-2620
647-2622 Main Street
647-2624 Spring
647-2625.1 X T C
647-2626
647-2627
647-2630
647-2636
647-2639
647-2641
647-2660
647-2669 X l I.:
647-2670
647-2670 * l
647-2682
647-2684
647-2684 X C
647-2692
647-2692 EAT-IN
647-2692 EAT-N
647-2692 EAT-tN
647-2698
647-2701
647-2703
647-2720
647-2727
647-2727 l l r
647-2727 Love
647-2727 Main Street
647-2727 Mein Street Tel:
647-2727 Victoria Ave
647-2731
647-2731 647-6363 l
647-2731 Main Street
647-2731 X Sees
647-2733
647-2760
647-2766
647-2770
647-2772 l 71 St
647-2778
647-2780
647-2800
647-2814 River View
647-2814 Shawville l
647-2814 V V V V V V V V V V V CANADIAN
647-2818
647-2818 Main Street
647-2822
647-2824
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2826
647-2828 iQffflïïtnsfl» l SEAIM A»K
647-2837
647-2837 X
647-2858
647-2869
647-2869 McLEAN
647-2872 X
647-2884
647-2892
647-2899
647-2911»
647-2915 Bay
647-2918 Rosslend Ave.
647-2929
647-2929 Road
647-2932
647-2937 V V V V V V V Main St.
647-2953
647-2953 l T % S V
647-2953 / l 888
647-2965
647-2966
647-2968
647-2973 abeth Ave.
647-2975
647-2976
647-2979
647-2979 Campbel l Bay 648-6669 Fori Coulonge
647-2990
647-2993 Province
647-2994
647-2995
647-2H8H
647-3 3
647-3010
647-3016 Lake
647-3052
647-3052 Bay
647-31
647-3103
647-3106
647-3113
647-3126
647-3128
647-3128 X
647-3147
647-3168 ; l
647-3169
647-3182
647-3186
647-3191 Residential
647-3192
647-3214 Beach
647-3215 El Ü QwEYC(
647-3215 Road
647-3216 Province
647-3218
647-3228
647-3229
647-3233
647-3253
647-3254
647-3256
647-3256 Lake
647-3260
647-3262
647-3268
647-3290
647-3313
647-3313 ESH
647-3322
647-3334
647-3339
647-3339 X
647-3339 Mountain
647-3339 X ;
647-3340
647-3340 0 l FI
647-3340 L RIVER S EDGE
647-3354 St George
647-3357 *
647-3357 X
647-3358.X
647-3360
647-3363
647-3364
647-3369
647-3380
647-3380.
647-34
647-3411
647-3423
647-3427
647-3429
647-3441 D A S
647-3441 V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V McCANN
647-3449
647-3451 Province
647-3456
647-3459
647-3459 Caldwell l A
647-3459 Results
647-3460
647-3462
647-3472
647-3475
647-3478 Renfrew
647-3480
647-3487
647-3490
647-3499
647-3502
647-3522
647-3529
647-3538.
647-3542
647-3543
647-3547
647-3552
647-3575
647-3600 X
647-3607 Bay
647-3618
647-3618 Lansdowne Park
647-3618 T V
647-3621 Ave •
647-3624.
647-3628
647-3635
647-3639
647-3640
647-3645
647-3646
647-3665
647-3669
647-3686
647-3702
647-3723 Victoria Ave.
647-3730 I
647-3730 Victoria Avenue
647-3731
647-3731 Province
647-3732
647-3732 X V Vinton
647-3735
647-3737
647-3737 647-2851 l 8 Anyone
647-3756 Ave.
647-3768
647-3782
647-3788
647-3797 l Debbie l
647-38 J l
647-38 Drummond Street
647-3800 I l #
647-3801
647-3813
647-3813 Victoria Avenue SHAWVIILE.
647-3817 Main Street
647-3819 St George
647-3821
647-3824
647-3831
647-3831 River Rd
647-3836 King Street
647-3841
647-3841 Mo Mother
647-3841 River
647-3852
647-3852 L #
647-3854 Main Street
647-3855
647-3855 V V V MICKSBURG
647-3855 X
647-3856
647-3861
647-3861 Main Street
647-3861 Victoria Street
647-3872 2bo29 l 2to22 Mayhew
647-3877
647-3878 Main Street
647-3904
647-3916
647-3916 Maryland Quebec
647-3927
647-3935 Victoria Ave.
647-3945
647-3961
647-3961 You
647-3963
647-3968
647-3968 Century Farm
647-3972
647-3985
647-5015
647-5022
647-5022 # l
647-5022 Beach
647-5022 LIV Deep River
647-5029
647-5121 o,648-5101 l
647-5121 Victoria Avenue
647-5128
647-5153
647-5162 River View
647-5167 l 0 T
647-5170 X %
647-5188
647-5188 V 36 Victoria Street
647-5188 Fax
647-5198
647-5198.
647-5210
647-5217
647-5223
647-5224 453-7822 l
647-522800^^
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 Born
647-5248 River
647-5248 X lÉ- iv
647-5265
647-5270
647-5276
647-5276 UP l TO Thurs
647-5276 V V V V
647-5276 X X
647-5280
647-5284
647-5285 Victoria Avenue
647-5289
647-5303
647-5303 X
647-5303 Prenez
647-5303 X
647-5303 X Parent
647-5304
647-5306
647-5306 Spring
647-5306 "
647-5306 e l MacGREGOR CONCRETE
647-5306 Residential
647-5335
647-5363 Main Street
647-54
647-5402
647-5405
647-5413
647-5420
647-5430 Spring
647-5435 Spring Tea
647-5437
647-5440 I
647-5447
647-5452
647-5452 Hope Ledoux
647-5473
647-5481
647-5485
647-5486
647-5495
647-5499 La
647-5499 Special en Pâques dimanche
647-54is
647-5504 Lake
647-5512
647-5517
647-5517/-5555
647-5517Z-5555
647-5526 With
647-5555
647-5555.
647-5563
647-5581
647-5581 V %
647-5581 V V V V V V V V
647-5583
647-5586
647-56
647-5600
647-5605
647-5605 X Z V/
647-5606
647-5611
647-5611 ou
647-5611 ou l 800665-5217.
647-5616 Lost
647-5625
647-5625 ONTARIO l
647-5628
647-5632
647-5632 SAVINGS l Summer Sale
647-5632 X
647-5643
647-5648 X
647-5663
647-5663 X #
647-5666
647-5666 IBI l U f
647-5682
647-5691
647-5696
647-5701
647-5702 Main Street
647-5702 Mam Street
647-5705
647-5711
647-5714
647-5718
647-5721
647-5730 Atwater
647-5768
647-5768 l l f
647-5776
647-5779 Début
647-5779 La Fédération
647-5788.
647-5803
647-5815
647-5819 Hungry Hare
647-5880
647-5928
647-5928 Victoria Ave.
647-5932
647-5939
647-5943
647-5944
647-5956
647-5957.
647-6001
647-6058
647-61067 Road
647-6126
647-6215
647-6243.
647-6300 l V Ladysmith
647-6300.
647-6306
647-6363 Main Street
647-6373 l
647-6424 Bay
647-6473
647-6473 Station
647-6473 X
647-6600
647-6614 • l V v U
647-6639
647-6679 iV l 9 I
647-6686
647-6701 647-6702 l PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
647-6706
647-6721
647-6797
647-6839
647-7007
647-768832bj28 Grove
647-8156
647-8424
647-9913
647-CALL.
647-CampbelTs Bay
647-HII
647-ite
647-Quyon Mill
647.2580
647.3BB2
648-5812 Quyon St Mary Re/
689-2314 647-2191 l ML
7-8-9-year-Quyon Ferry
819)647-2073
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 GEO.
819)647-2403 Nude Beach
819)647-2417
819)647-2463
819)647-2778
819)647-3244 %
819)647-3265
819)647-5581 Victoria Ave.
819)647-5701
819)647-6706
819)647-6706 Ontario
819-647
819-647-
819-647- Bay
819-647- de
819-647-1937
819-647-2005 X X X
819-647-2022
819-647-2069
819-647-2073
819-647-2074
819-647-2074 Course
819-647-2189
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 l V ELEANOR’S RECIPE COLLECTION
819-647-2204 ( l #
819-647-2204 Appelez-nous
819-647-2204 GRADUATE l
819-647-2204 Victoria Avenue
819-647-2204 « l #
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Road
819-647-2211
819-647-2221
819-647-2221.___
819-647-2244
819-647-2261 Spring Automotive
819-647-2325
819-647-2367
819-647-2372
819-647-2416 Drive
819-647-2448 Nicolas Brodeur
819-647-2450 Residential
819-647-2507.
819-647-2550
819-647-2564
819-647-2591
819-647-2783 Lake
819-647-2814 X
819-647-2924
819-647-2937
819-647-2937 Victoria Ave.
819-647-2953
819-647-2967 ou
819-647-2979
819-647-3007
819-647-3058
819-647-3206 Province
819-647-321 Vs
819-647-3277.___
819-647-3300
819-647-3306
819-647-3313
819-647-3313 Road
819-647-3393
819-647-3441 Centre
819-647-3473
819-647-3532 Victoria Avenue
819-647-3639
819-647-3831
819-647-3841
819-647-3852
819-647-385L.
819-647-3862 Province
819-647-3900
819-647-3945
819-647-5184
819-647-5184 l 23 Mltchem
819-647-5184.___
819-647-51X4
819-647-5298
819-647-5303 Prenez
819-647-5373
819-647-5399.-otc.
819-647-5517
819-647-5555 Winter Road
819-647-5563
819-647-5581 Pharmaciens
819-647-5605
819-647-5757
819-647-5768
819-647-5829 647-5666 Z
819-647-5955 Ou
819-647-5956 Ou
819-647-63# Main Street
819-647-6300 W l T Gf
819-647-6363
819-647-6412 Ou Télécopieur
819-647-6525
819-647-6528.___
819-647-6826
819-647-6826.
819-647-painful Sara
819-647-Thome Lake
819-647-Thompson
819-647.2226
819-647^5932
819.647.2207
82.95 Print l United Crvbvii
9-647-2073
9-647-2204
9-647-2204 I
9:00—Quyon
9K l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
Ago X l Business
AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL -, l J® .647-7007/
Albania United States
America United States
Andrews United
Andrews United York
Ann Keyzer au 647-2211
Ann Rondeau au 647-5755.
Annual Quyon
Annual Quyon 458-2357 l h
Approvisionnement) au 647-2211
AUCTIONEER QUYON l QUEBEC Eades
Austin United
Austin United W.
Austin United Y.
Aylmer-Quyon
Ball 819-647-2567 l
Ballard 647-2884 l 450 Albert St.
Baptist l QUYON Shawville Tel.
Bay Fort Coulonge Quyon
Bay United Pentecostal
Beulah 647-3628 l
Bill Morris au 819-647-2281
Bristol en la Cité de Quyon
Britain Australia South Africa United States
Britain United States
Brittania-Quyon Race
Bureau Municipal au 819-647-2979 Faire
Business
Business Di
Business District
Business Drive
Business Falls
Business-as-Usual Spain
BUSINESS.
C. Bay Quyon
Ca 647 ShawvSe
Ca l Debb-e 647-5167
Ca United States
Call 647- au Plus tardJe,6
Callaghan Quyon
CALUMET ISLAND C W l Beechgrove United
Camp Quyon
Campbell’s Bay Quyon
CANADA l BUSINESS SERVICES
Canada Quyon
Canada United Kingdom
Canada United States
Canadian-United States
Carmel Farmer Quyon March
Central United
Central United States
Da-Quyon
Date 647
De-Quyon
demea-5891-Quyon River
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L’offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953.
Denver Tel: 647-3547
Eades QUYON l QUEBEC Licensed
East Quyon
Eastern United States
Egan Quyon
Evelyn Duff au 647-5543
F. United l
f2 00 l 00 Quyon
Flee: l -877-647-5 U Quebec
Florence St PHONE 647-2695
Ford-647*2721 River Club
Fort 647
Fort 647-5303
Fort 647-5303,647-5499
Fort 647-5303,647-5499 Spécial en Pâques dimanche
Fort 647-5959 H V
Fort 647-5959 V
Fort 819-647-5303
Fort Coul* United Township
Fort Coulonge Quyon
Fort Coulonge United
Fort Coulonge United W.
Fort Coulonge United Z
Fort Otter Lake Quyon
Fort Quyon
Français en Provision 647-2555
France United States
Fresh Shawville Tel 647-2205
Germany United States
Greater Quyon
Heins) au 647-2448
Hi Quyon
Hi United Church
HIV 647-2204 l ax
Ï ASHES V tfc l V Business
iBtg)647-277B (Z
II Shawville l Quyon *A"
il ShowvWe l Quyon "
Inc • l Phone 647-2417
Is United States
Jetten) au 647-2448.
Joan Brown au 647-5755.
Joanne Romain au 819-647-1333 Offre
JOX 2Y0 au 819-647-3851
Julie au 647- Madonna
King St Tel 647-3836
L X % V Quyon
La Business
Lcs-Wesley
Lower Quyon River
Luskville-Quyon
M 647-3927 l Visiting
M1S em 647 LH
Ma Quyon Branch
Main St 647-5711 /
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841/Fax
Main St Shawville 819-647-3X41 l ax
Main St. SHAWV1LLE 647-2955 X I*
Main Street Tel 647-2975
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvHle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawvllle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvWe
Main Street Tel 647-2976
Main Street Tel 647-2976 Shawville
Manon Francoeur au 647-2211
Marie Lagarde au 647-5755.
mars 1996 au 647-5755.
Martineau 647-2622 l
Mass United
Mass United
McKee Quebec l Shawvillb United Church
Mercury Cougar Quyon
Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Messages 647-5306
Messages 647-5306 l
Mexico United States
Montreal United States
Municipalité au 819-647-5555 #
N Quyon
N QUYON.
N8 Quyon
NEW BUSINESS.
NEW United States
night-647-2744
North Quyon
Northeastern United States
Northern United States
Northwestern United States
Norway Bay United 1st
Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
OFFICE 647-2204
OIL United States
Only 647-2733 l I /
Ottawa 232-9496 l Phone 458-2830 QUYON
Ottawa defeated Quyon
Ottawa Hul Tel 647-2324
Ottawa River QUYON
Ottawa South United
Ottawa United States
Otter Lake 647-2073
Otter Lake Quyon
Ou l’hôpital au 819-647- à
outbuilding.819-647-5162
Pa 647-3533
Phone 647- au Lac Cayamant
Phone 647-2204
Phone 647-2204 l ¦
PHONE 647-2204 l
Phone 647-2500 l 1
PHONE 647-2500 l J WANTED
Phone 647-2500 l SHA MILLE
Phone 647-2564
Phone 647-2564 l SATURDAY
Phone 647-2722 l 8
Phone 647-2739 l KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Phone 647-2760 l Published
Phone 647-2760 Z
Pioneer Quyon
Pontiac Motel l 647-9903
Port In Quyon
PURINA 5 V QUYON MILL
Q 3fl(l tJPÎVjflQ Quyon
Quebec 819-647-2204 l 4 I
Quebec 819-647-2204 l
Quebec 819-647-2204 l -mail
Quebec 819-647-2204 Z >
Quebec Quyon
Quebec Quyon Ferry
QUEBEC QUYON l #
Quyon
Quyon X
Quyon "V
Quyon * l X Service
Quyon Agency l ESTABLISHED 1874
Quyon Area
Quyon Ave.
Quyon Avenue
Quyon Bakery
Quyon Bay
Quyon Beach
Quyon Beech
Quyon Bottle Drive
Quyon Bows
Quyon Branch
Quyon Branch l Bank Money
Quyon Branch l I W.
Quyon Branch l Savings Bank Department
Quyon Campbells Bay
Quyon Campbell’s
Quyon Canyon
Quyon Christmas
Quyon Commercial
Quyon Community
Quyon Fair
Quyon Fair l #
Quyon Ferry
Quyon Ferry Crossings
Quyon Fort Couionge
Quyon Ga
Quyon Griffin
Quyon Her
Quyon Hi Hi JHHbingo
Quyon Hockey l League REGISTRATION
Quyon l U N Meeting
Quyon Look
Quyon Main Street
Quyon Memorial Park
Quyon Mill
Quyon Mohr Memorial
Quyon Mrs. l
Quyon on River Street
Quyon Onslow
Quyon Ontario
Quyon Open
Quyon Park
Quyon Port Authority
Quyon President
Quyon Province
Quyon Quebec
Quyon River
Quyon River A
Quyon River 4 X
Quyon River BEDS.
Quyon River Canyon
Quyon River County
Quyon River With
Quyon Road
Quyon Santa
Quyon Shawville
Quyon Sno-riders l L
Quyon St
Quyon St Jean Baptiste
QUYON St Lake s
Quyon St Luke
Quyon St Luke E
Quyon St Luke Eaid
Quyon St Luke Eardley
Quyon St Luke F.aid
Quyon St Luke Hard
QUYON St Luke s
Quyon St Timothee
Quyon Station
Quyon Street
Quyon Xmas
QUYON" Commercial
Quyon-
Quyon-Aylmer
Quyon-Onslow
Quyon-Shawville
Quyon-Wolfe Lake Road
QUYON.
Quyon.458- Valley
Quyon.458-2101
QUYON.QUEBEC
Quyon.The
Quyon/Danford Lake
Quyon—Goal
Quyon’s
Quyon’s Beach
Residence 647-2581 l #
Reward Ca l Debbie 647-5167
ri9-647£60__-
Richardson 647-5362 au
Robert l 647-3195.
Rrist» l United Church
S. Eades l QUEBEC QUYON
S8—Quyon
SALE QUYON l QUEBEC Licensed
Servie BütbTf l United Church
Servie# 684-5338 l Phone 647-3586 Gordon
SHAWVILLE 647-2403 l ft*..
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-3493 au HITZ- Robert
Shawville 647-5808 l %
Shawville 819-647-2204 l MISCELLANEOUS t
Shawville au 819-647-5912.
Shawville Quyon
Shawville United
Shawville-Quyon
Showville-Quyon
Southeastern United States
Southern United States
St 647-2204.
St 819-647-5711 Z
St Andrews United
St Andrews United Cemetery
St Andrews United Chmch Hall
St Andrews United Church
St Andrews United Church Maryland
St Andrews United _
St Andrey S United Cemetery
St Quyon
St Shawville United W.
St. Andrews United C
St. Andrews United en
Stewart l 647-3927 F ;
Tanguay (l 647-5627
Tel .647-2575
Tel 458-2830 Quyon
Tel 458-2946 Quyon
Tel 619-647-2968
Tel 647
Tel 647"6555-
Tel 647-
Tel 647-2128
Tel 647-2128 Charteris
Tel 647-2142
Tel 647-2204
Tel 647-2204 ENTERPRISES
Tel 647-2204 Fast
Tel 647-2204 Fax
Tel 647-2204 Int
Tel 647-2204 ORDON
Tel 647-2204 Showville
Tel 647-2204 Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2204 Tel.
Tel 647-2205
Tel 647-2205 Shawville
Tel 647-2205 V Congratulations
TeL 647-2206
Tel 647-2232
Tel 647-223»
Tel 647-2272
Tel 647-2277
Tel 647-2277 E
Tel 647-2277 Opening
Tel 647-22M Fax
Tel 647-2324
Tel 647-2324 Ladysmith
Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2403
Tel 647-2411
Tel 647-2419 en ï SHOP
Tel 647-2422
Tel 647-2422 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2430
Tel 647-2438.
Tel 647-2459
Tel 647-2474
Tel 647-2550
Tel 647-2550 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2570
Tel 647-2633
Tel 647-2633 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-2633 MARY S SEWING
TeL 647-2677
TeL 647-2680 Shawvllle
TeL 647-2702
Tel 647-2721
Tel 647-2722 Shawville Quebec
Tel 647-2723
TeL 647-2727
Tel 647-2727 Refreshments
Tel 647-2733
Tel 647-2739
Tel 647-2750
Tel 647-2760
Tel 647-2760 ISntJW
Tel 647-2760 A
Tel 647-2760 Shawville
Tel 647-2760 DRAWING
Tel 647-2760 JEWELLERS Main Street
Tel 647-2760 Pontine
Tel 647-2760 Shawvie
Tel 647-2760 Shawviile
Tel 647-2760 Tel.
Tel 647-2764
Tel 647-2764 S J.
Tel 647-2778
Tel 647-2778 S »
Tel 647-277P
Tel 647-2800
Tel 647-2810
Tel 647-2811
TeL 647-2814
Tel 647-282
Tel 647-2822
Tel 647-2838
Tel 647-2842
Tel 647-2894
Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2975 Z,as
Tel 647-2975 Abitit
Tel 647-2975 R 389 Main Street
Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Tel 647-2975 Showville
Tel 647-2975 Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2975 Tel.
Tel 647-2979
Tel 647-3033
Tel 647-3120
Tel 647-3290
Tel 647-3290 FREE
Tel 647-3405
Tel 647-3408
Tel 647-3411
Tel 647-3411 Ladysmith
Tel 647-3411 Wf
Tel 647-3424
Tel 647-3433
Tel 647-3529
Tel 647-3542 Rhone
Tel 647-3547
Tel 647-3594
TeL 647-3651
Tel 647-3723
Tel 647-3751
Tel 647-3762
Tel 647-3779
Tel 647-3831
Tel 647-3831 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-3831 Shawville
Tel 647-383Î
Tel 647-3841
Tel 647-3885 Res 647-2376
Tel 647-3S36
Tel 647-5369
Tel 647-5435
Tel 647-5449
Tel 647-5531
Tel 647-5542 Edith
Tel 647-5569
Tel 647-5581
Tel 647-5583
Tel 647-5640 Highway
Tel 647-5666
Tel 647-5666 Rhone
Tel 647-5666 Shawville
Tel 647-5768
Tel 647-5770
Tel 647-5930
Tel 647-5985
Tel 647-6443
Tel 647-6443 Leave
Tel 647-6555
Tel 647-ing
Tel 647-M31
Tel 647.29<5
Tel 648-5503 QUYON
Tel 818-647-2968
Tel 819-647-2204
Tel 819-647-2204 Fa*
Tel 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel 819-647-2562
Tel 819-647-2968
Tel 819-647-3542 E-mail
Tel 819-647-5685
TEL QUYON V
Tel.647-2256 Shawville
Tel.647-2500
Tel.647-2550 SHAWVILLE
Tel.647-2575 Tel.
Tel.647-2668 Shawville
Tel.647-2727
Tel.647-2727 Gallon
Tel.647-2727 Otter Lake
Tel.647-2921
Tel.647-5600
Tel: 647-2204 l
Tel: 647-2204 l 0*r«
Tel: 647-2204 Park
Tel: 647-2204 Z Fax
Tel: 647-2727 AU
Tel: 647-2818 l
Tel: 647-2842 l
Tel: 647-3547
Tel: 647-3831 en
Tel: 647-3862 S <K S «
Tel: 647-5700
Tel: 819-647-2204 en annexe
Tel: 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel: 819-647-2328 D 3 D
Tel: 819-647-2562
Tel:*819-647-2562
Télécopieur c.v. au 819-647-2845
Telephone 647-2722 l USED MRS
Telephone 647-2818 l PRECIOUS MOMENTS
Telephone 819-647-6505 l I 1
Today—647-2444
Townhouse 647-5362
TOY QUEST l 647-3002 Pontiac
Trail United States
Trinity St Andrews United Church
Trinity United
Triumphal United States
Tur- United States
U 647-2073 647-2074 D
Uie United States
United
UNITED 0 V
United "Z%
United ) l #
United Air
United Arab
United Arab Emirates
United Au
United Australia
United Bay
United Church
United Crunch
United Dairies
United Em-
United Europe
United Germany
United Halloween
United Hudson Strait
United In
United King-to
United Kingdom
United Kingdom Australia
United Kingdom Germany
United Lake
United Main Street
United Nations
United Nations-led
United Ohio
United People
United River
United Slater Street
United Slati l .
United Sound
United St
United St At
United St George
United Stales
United State
United State l QUE.
United State*
United Stateej Hi
United Staten
United States
United States Australia
United States Forest
United States I
United States I l
United States I op
United States J <>
United States l THURSDAY
United States of
United States of America
United States of Central America
United States of Columbia
United States of South Africa
United States River
United States West Germany
United Sta^ea
United Sûtes
United Township
United W.M.S.
United Way
United Wyman
Va * l 647 2204
Vetone Ave Shswvttte 819-647-2417
Victoria Ave PhOH6 819-647-2937 PROP.
Victoria Ave Shawville 647-3322
Victoria Ave Shawville 819-647-3357
Victoria Avenue 647-3010 H l "r7.
W QUYON l QUEBEC Licensed
Warren Halligan au 647-5605.
WASHINGTON United States
Wesley
Wesley Community
Wesley Newton
Wesley Road
Wesley—3.00
Western United States
Wk + l 647-5932 lysie_wheezy
Wolf Lake Quyon
XI9-647-51X4
£-647-20
& Daily Newspapers Being Issued By United States Government
& Bible Study Quyon Parish Rev. E.
& Farm Supply 1 QUYON MILL 458-2023 MICKSBURG 735-3689 PEMBROKE
& Farm Supply MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 QUYON 819-458-2023 PEMBROKE
& Farm Supply Quyon Mill
& Stantons Garage Quyon
,*9-647-2724
,.4- Business
-----7------------- Business Personals
-1.75 Shoe Repairing Business
-5 p.m Telephone 647-2234-5 Massey Ferguson
-5 p.m. Telephone 647-6611 C.K. STEEVES
-647-2234,2235
-647-3722 Advertising
........647-5378
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 | FIRE............. QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... J Happy St Patrick
0,’awa Business C
0f Quyon Ferry
1 Standard Church 647-5620 Shawville Rev.
1,647-3813 Farm
1-819-647-2134
1-819-647-2585
1-819-647-5728
1-877-647-2670 Division Pontiac
1.30 p.m—Sunday School 2.30 pm.—Worship Service PARISH OF QUYON Preacher—Rev.
105 Business Administration
111R Business Administration
13,000,000 Reserve AT THE OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Probabilities
15-16-17 Division Calumet Island - Bryson Shawville Ft Coulonge 9-10-11 Division Shawville "A Quyon
175.00 i or School Fairs Quyon
175th United Church Celebrations
19)647-07 Y B
1:30—On Nations Business
1f School Board Quyon
1J Business Cards
2-bedroom United Church
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA CHURCH OF ENGLAND
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service United Cherch Fort Co along
2.00 p.m.—Sunday School 3.00 p.m.—Evening Service UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA CHURCH OF ENGLAND
2.30 Business Policy
2.50 Business Cards
21,1986 Business Association
26S1SBM10 Business Supper
2ba22 Business Association
2bj31 Business Opportunities Brookdale Farm
2bs28| united Church
2nd Business Cards
2X Business Cards
2xa 3ba2 Ltd BUSINESS PERSONALS
2xa12 United Church
2xau27 Business Opportunity
3-year Business Administration Program
3.30 p.m.—freaching Service BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA NORTH CLARENDON Rev. C.
3.30 p.m.—Worship Service BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Rev.
3204BJ29 Business Ideas 3004BJ8 SAT & SUN JANUARY
37462xa30 Business Opportunity
38574B1D1Î Quyon W.l
3bin20 Business Personals
3bm29 Business Personals Hospital Meetings b Four Religions
4 Sons Funeral Home 819-647-2221
4 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
432-8826 Quyon Ferry
453- Business
453-2721 Business Ideas
453-4151 Business Opportunity FOR SALE Garage
458-7 4 QUYON Si Laurent Video Clarendon Si
46i42*s4 Business
4SNBÜC United Church
4xjy24 Business Opportunities
5 Nations Business
5 Nations Business SMITH CORONA ELECTRICS
5,1998 6:00 PM Quyon Legion
5.00 P M RENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
5th 647-2204 Information
5th 647-3380 Annual Awards Show and Dance
6.18 Business Booms Vi Ul I''illN-.
601 Business Personals
603-13 Business Opportunity
608-15 Business Opportunity
647
647 564’aW
647 Dominion Bldg.
647"ZZUO Telephone
647-
647- Services
647- Best
647- c Bryson
647- Consulting Engineers
647- Dame Street
647- Division of Continuing
647- el
647- Farm
647- Hospital
647- Marine Cargo Containers
647- mont Fish & Game Club
647- Motors
647- munity Hospital
647- N H
647- Painting
647- PERSONA L Valentine
647- Publishing Co Inc.
647- Shop
647- yoUi Claims Court
647-1474
647-1705
647-1917
647-2
647-2 1
647-2025 INC OV-2247
647-2030 r Chicken Coop Hodgins Plaza
647-2047 Fair
647-2056
647-2057
647-2066
647-2068 Limited Seating
647-2073
647-2073 647-2074 Commission
647-2073 647-2074 N #
647-2073 647-2074 Publishers
647-2073 Sales Hours
647-2073 Service
647-2074
647-2074 Business Hours
647-2074 c
647-2074 Call
647-2074 Canada LA MUNICIPALITÉ RÉGIONALE DE COMTÉ DE PONTIAC.
647-2074 Construction
647-2074 Equity
647-2074 Fire Prevention Week October
647-2074 Hi WAX
647-2074 Name Postal Code L CHRYSLER Canada
647-2074 S
647-2074 s Telephone
647-2074 Y OPEN MONDAYS T • Service Plans
647-2100 Motors
647-2122 Farm Produce
647-2128
647-2130 Hospital
647-2138 PAINTING & ROOFING.
647-2140
647-2145 Elementary
647-2151 Bus STORAGE.
647-2161 10 GEESE
647-2165 OTC Bristol Mines -
647-2166 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2191
647-2191 SOCIAL N 0 T F S IChartens Quyon Sympathy
647-2202
647-2204
647-2204 "Country Classroom
647-2204 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION
647-2204 Avis Public notices Public
647-2204 Baptist Campbell’
647-2204 Best
647-2204 c
647-2204 Farm Produce Sr*
647-2204 Hospital
647-2204 Hotel Chez Julie
647-2204 Northern Red Oak
647-2204 Youth Service
647-2205
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Bus
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supply Main Street
647-2205 e Postal Code---------------------- Please
647-2205 INVITATION Students of Pontiac Etudiants
647-2205 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2205 School Quyon
647-2205 Telephone
647-2206
647-2206 / Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
647-2206 Advertising
647-2206 Fair
647-2206 Information
647-2210
647-2211
647-2212
647-2218
647-2218 Equipment For Sale CANADA PROVINCE OF QUEBEC DIVORCE REGISTRATION DIVISION OF MONTREAL Ph
647-2218 Poor
647-2228
647-2231 Frozen Chicken
647-2232 ZACHARIAS GARAGE
647-2233 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake
647-2234
647-2234 PILON GARAGE INC PHONI 64B-BSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
647-2236
647-2238 Motors
647-2240
647-2244 Arena Shawville
647-2244 Ellard Perry 647-2955 William Smiley
647-2249 HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
647-2253
647-2254
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Hodglns* Plaza
647-2260 STRUTTS GARAGE & AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-2261-62 Best Wishes
647-2264
647-2264 Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Pastor Roy Godber
647-2268 TIRE L & M ELECTRONICS
647-2271
647-2291
647-2291 Fair Favourites
647-2293
647-2306
647-2307
647-2314.2xm15
647-2315
647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2335 Sunday School Mornhg Worshp
647-2336 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship Bristol Council
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2339
647-2345
647-2355 Merney Patterson Cru
647-2372
647-2376
647-2376 c
647-2376 Inc Bus
647-2377
647-2377 Fair Lodysmilh
647-2377 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2403
647-2403 Attention Senior Citizens Get Shawville Apartments Phase II
647-2403 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-2414
647-2416
647-2416 c Worship Wiéh U FORT WILLIAM
647-2416 Services éducatifs Educational Services FORT WILLIAM.
647-2417
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED
647-2417 Best
647-2417 Call Nellis Stewart 648-2861 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS L XV FREE ESTIM
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
647-2417 Other Antiques
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC F.
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC General Motor
647-2417 SHENANDOAH Color Jomei Stewart
647-2418
647-2419
647-2419 Department
647-2419 s Postal Code Card
647-2420
647-2420 Council Come
647-2430
647-2430 Best Wishes
647-2434
647-2438
647-2438 School Trustees
647-2444 LnkjSrM Municipal Emergency Police Service
647-2444 0 BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
647-2444 Com
647-2453
647-2455
647-2464 Emergency BERT DUNBAR ENT.
647-2464 M & RFEEDS Quyon
647-2465
647-2465 Limited Offer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
647-2465 Telephone
647-2466
647-2466 2bn13
647-2466 Beochburg Packers
647-2466 Inc B2J4
647-2468
647-2469 SHAWVILLE Visitors
647-2471
647-2472 Full
647-2495
647-2500
647-2500 - Publishers
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Ik Fort Coulonge
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
647-2500 Complete Line
647-2500 Full
647-2500 George Perry
647-2500 Telephone 432-4224 COMPLETED ACCURATELY Telephone 683-2381 VOS FORMULES DÏNPOTS REMPLIS AD
647-2503
647-2507
647-2508
647-2522
647-2525
647-2525 Charteris Color Alain Delon SMALL COLLIE GOLDEN COLour
647-2525 Shawville Methodist Church
647-2532
647-2535 Sunday School Morning Worship A Junor Church Evenng Worship
647-2535 Sunday School Worship & Junior Church
647-2540 / Aurcle Trudeau
647-2545 MOTEL & RESTAURANT
647-2546 Golf Club
647-2550 Complete Line
647-2550 Hodgins Plaza
647-2551 ba27 GARAGE
647-2555
647-2555 c
647-2555 School
647-2555 School Worship Sunday
647-2555 Sunday School Praise
647-2556 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
647-2560 Sunday School Morning Warship Evening Service Wed Home
647-2569
647-2575
647-2575 Shawville
647-2575 Shawville Visitors
647-2579 Elementary School
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Tue
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bible Study Grpe Thu Hxith Group Ot
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed Home Bible Study Grps 8:00pm Thu Yfouth
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed.
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worst» Event
647-2580 Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Servce Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Even
647-2581
647-2589 ers RENFREW/
647-2589 Truckers-Car
647-2597 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2603 Christian Education Hour
647-2606
647-2606 V G
647-2620
647-2623
647-2623 / de
647-2623 ENSEMBLE ENSEMBLE
647-2625
647-2626
647-2626 ShawvWe Bristol Phone
647-2627
647-2627 High
647-2630
647-2631
647-2633
647-2641 FRIDAY Senior Hockey Broomball Saturday journ Public Skating Broomball Gus
647-2651
647-2654
647-2655
647-2655 Telephone
647-2655 Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual OC Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday School
647-2659
647-2666
647-2666 Happy
647-2669
647-2670
647-2670 Cellular
647-2677
647-2677 Best
647-2680
647-2680 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service
647-2684 Annuel GARAGE
647-2688
647-2689
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship 5:00
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
647-2693 High School Seminar LIFE FRIDAY
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Pra.se Bible Study Ffl
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed B-bie Study Fn Student Ministries
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fn Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministre
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministries Toe
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bidle Study Fri Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr
647-2701
647-2701 Mae McCann
647-2719 S Store
647-2721-2722 Hi
647-2727 c
647-2727 CO 1S-20P
647-2727 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2727 Polly Pitt & Moe Larocque the
647-2727 Representatives
647-2727 SHAWVILLE Postal Code Province
647-2727 Telephone
647-2727 Telephone Brief
647-2727 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2731
647-2731 Photo
647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Metal Folding VAPORIZERS Clothes
647-2733
647-2733 /
647-2733 Parts & Service
647-2742
647-2760 V BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch HOBBS FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Main Street
647-2760 c Tel
647-2760 Information Tel
647-2764 11h00
647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
647-2772
647-2772 Electric Unit Heaters
647-2775
647-2778
647-2778 Mike’s Garage
647-2779
647-2793
647-2797 N N /
647-2800
647-2800 BRISTOL A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
647-2800 Charteris Chronicle FULL LINE OF GROCERIES BEER
647-2805 Argus Mazda
647-2814
647-2817
647-2817 ,il Automobile
647-2817 automobile Automobile
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2828
647-2831
647-2842 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc 648-2156 Pontiac Motel» Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions DOHERTY-
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc-
647-2851
647-2851 Bus CHURCH DIRECTORY FREE ESTIMATES Miss Marlene Frost
647-2851 Bus 3:30-5:30 FIGURE SKATING
647-2851 Bus FREE ESTIMATES Shewville
647-2856
647-2868 1 PM Dubois
647-2869
647-2869 Church Services
647-2869 Church Services McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
647-2869 Group
647-2869 Sales
647-2872 Sunday School Warship 4 Junior Church
647-2884 Sunday School & Morning Worthrp
647-2887
647-2887 Life
647-2892.
647-2893 Christian Education Hour
647-2896
647-2902 Golden Age Cm
647-2913 647-2805
647-2918
647-2929 Beachburg Packers
647-2933
647-2933 Police
647-2937
647-2937 H P
647-2938.
647-2953
647-2955
647-2955 Baptist Church WI CHRISTMAS PARLY THURS.
647-2955 c
647-2971 Lutheran Church
647-2973 PILON GARAGE INC 8:00
647-2975
647-2975 0 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
647-2975 Baptist SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
647-2975 Baptist Shawville
647-2975 Baptist Shewville
647-2975 Council SUNDAY—
647-2975 Farm Auction
647-2975 Hotels Soow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evleredo Motors Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers
647-2975 KID SHOW
647-2975 Ladies Shoes
647-2975 Seventh Line
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles S* Evinrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles M-Purpose
647-2981 Maple
647-2S22
647-3
647-3 2
647-3 2 Oil
647-30
647-3000 / 647-3010 Charter Master Photographer FREE
647-3004 Bean Supper
647-3052
647-3083
647-31
647-3106
647-3106 Front St.
647-3106 S
647-3112
647-3114 ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES
647-3121
647-3128
647-3133
647-3145 Com
647-3151 Eighth Line
647-3158
647-3162 TIMBER
647-3166 Full
647-3168
647-3169 Seventh Line social
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins Abbott
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins APT FOR RENT—
647-3194 PLOUFFE GARAGE
647-3196
647-3206 Wool Works - Lalnorie Pontiac Box
647-3207
647-3207 ©te Ltd
647-3215 c
647-3215 Service des Contrats MlnMtère des Transports
647-3222 Atomic Energy Énergie
647-3222Portage du Fort
647-3228 Agricultural Hall
647-3229
647-3238 bjn29 GARAGE & YARD SALES
647-3251
647-3251 Y ACM
647-3253
647-3253 (Home
647-3256
647-3256 Painting
647-3274
647-3283 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-3290 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-32^6 c
647-3305 Shawville Senior Girls
647-3311
647-3313
647-3313 Farm
647-3322 Store
647-3323
647-3328
647-3331
647-3333 Horse Draw
647-3339
647-3339 Equity
647-3339 MacGREGOR Bristol
647-3340
647-3340 Allumettes Island East THANK YOU
647-3340 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-3340 NORWAY Antiques
647-3340 Pictures
647-3340 SHARE CHEZ 106 WINNERS
647-3357 Computer Systems - Sales - Service
647-3366 Strutt’s Garage & Towing Highway
647-3375
647-3380
647-3403
647-3403 Residence L
647-3405
647-3405 24526BJN4 Cemetery
647-3411
647-3416 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-3416 Planning
647-3423
647-3423 Advertising
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH Mr. Roy G
647-3424
647-3441
647-3441 Y
647-3446
647-3449 Service SATURDAY
647-3449 Seventh Line
647-3450 "
647-3452
647-3459
647-3459 Best
647-3459 c Caldwell
647-3459 Sons Funeral Home Sunday
647-3459.__
647-3461
647-3462 Seventh Line TENDERS ARE HEREBY CALLED QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLED
647-34671 Brothers
647-3474 Telephone
647-3477 Oil XH 1
647-3478 / Select
647-3497
647-3502
647-3507 Arena
647-3514
647-3522
647-3526 Farm
647-3526 Farm Lake
647-3538
647-3540
647-3540 Ol Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
647-3542
647-3542 Fourth Line Rolling Acres Since
647-3559 Services
647-3580 for Bristol Mines
647-3586 Farm Auction Livestock
647-3586 Gordon F Witt Presiding
647-3590 Mac
647-3595
647-36 Parish North Clarendon House Richardson Murray
647-3605
647-3606
647-3606 / Ltd 4
647-3606 radio Sa
647-3606 Village Cemetery Committee
647-3607
647-3608 Party
647-3611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3613
647-3614 Manson McDowell b 2bm31
647-3616
647-3616 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
647-3616 Telephone Numbers REAL ESTATE BROKERS
647-3618
647-3628
647-3628 Golf School
647-3628 Shawville Tel
647-3640
647-3640 Heritage Custom
647-3641
647-3645 Wheel
647-3652
647-3661
647-3662 Family
647-3665 2biyi6 Cemetery Service
647-3673
647-3676 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-3691
647-37 Ronnie Hodglne N X 20
647-3700
647-3704
647-3704 Books
647-3704 Shawville Plaza
647-3707 Contact Carson
647-3714 BRISTOL ANTIQUES
647-3718 ShafwviUe
647-3723
647-3723 Hodgins Plaza
647-3723 V Entertainment
647-3728
647-3732
647-3735
647-3735 Telephone
647-3737
647-3745 United Church
647-3746
647-3749
647-3750
647-3751 Shawville b Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS
647-3759
647-3767
647-3786
647-38 Telephone
647-3800
647-3807 As
647-3813 c
647-3817
647-3821
647-3821 Free Methodist UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
647-3821 Lions BEEF BARBECUE
647-3821 Telephone 432-4224 REV.
647-3828
647-3828 Advertising
647-3831
647-3831 Division of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 Division ol Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3841
647-3841 Farm Safety
647-3841 Medical Association Dr CFG
647-3846 Construction
647-3849
647-3852 c
647-3855 Best
647-3855 nd R Thoms
647-3860
647-3861
647-3861 Books
647-3864 Residence Pho
647-3866
647-3877 INN AL S ELECTRIC REG D TEL NORWAY Al Manzoli M El
647-3877 P.O.
647-3881
647-3881 Atkinson’s Sports Bar Hwy
647-3881 INC I
647-3885
647-3885 Prices
647-3887
647-38^8 c
647-3927
647-3927 Special
647-3945 School Board TRANSPORTATION RUNNING SMOOTHLY FOR P.R.S.B.W.Q
647-3950
647-3950 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
647-3961 Clarendon Recreation Association
647-3977 House
647-3979
647-3979 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
647-3987
647-39SO
647-5015
647-5035
647-5121
647-5121 Daniel Tremblay May God
647-5140
647-5162
647-5188
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 0 Office
647-5248 Canada
647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
647-5271
647-5280
647-53
647-5303
647-5306
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 0 Elementary School
647-5306 0 Horse
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 Free Methodist Campbell’s Bay
647-5306 M G CUV
647-5306 Sales
647-5306 Spring Garage Special Futures i Development Corporation Why Jo
647-5332
647-5334y 59
647-5368
647-5368 Wheel
647-5371 Fayor* Real Estate German Shepherd
647-5373
647-5378
647-5378 Wanted
647-5388
647-5400
647-5405
647-5410
647-5413
647-5413 c
647-5430
647-5437 Shop
647-5446
647-5461
647-5485
647-5488 Stephen’s Anglican Church
647-5493
647-5501 Motors
647-5513.1-819-
647-5519
647-5526
647-5555
647-5555 All
647-5561 Maure Guilieni 647-5641 Join Con
647-5563
647-5565
647-5565 Everett McCorriston
647-5565 Everett MeCor
647-5580
647-5581
647-5581 Associated
647-5581 Watch
647-5583
647-5583 Air Conditioning
647-5583 Shoe Shop
647-5585
647-5591 Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie & Myrtle Barber SUN.
647-5603
647-5605
647-5605 FULL
647-5611
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPREU S RAT — PHONE 64B-SSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Baptist FAST
647-5611 c Ib
647-5611 du Fort Council
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Showvllle
647-5620
647-5625
647-5634 Special SI
647-5640
647-5642
647-5644 Committee
647-5647
647-5647 OTC GARAGE DOOR
647-5648
647-5653 X Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
647-5658
647-5661
647-5663 #
647-5664 Hard Water Problems
647-5666
647-5666 Full
647-5666 Ronnie
647-5696
647-5700
647-5701
647-5701 PICARD’S GARAGE T
647-5701 STRUTTS GARAGE A AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-5702
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Carson Ernest
647-5702 Complete Line
647-5702 Lutheran ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
647-5702 Plus
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Youth Bible Study
647-5711
647-5723
647-5730
647-5731
647-5731 Chaps Sports Bar
647-5733
647-5740 Lions Hall
647-5755
647-5760
647-5777
647-5779
647-5793 Mac G RFC OR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED V ORDINATEURS PONTIAC
647-5801
647-5801 Lions Hall
647-5808
647-5808 Shop
647-5808 E & A CARPETS Graduate Please
647-5808 International Co expaning
647-5848
647-5860
647-5861
647-5861 Services Real Estate
647-5889
647-5934
647-5944
647-5959
647-5959 Best
647-5966 Usa Trudeau
647-5970
647-6001 Quyon Ferry
647-6040
647-6121
647-6123
647-6146 For Information
647-6181
647-6215 P P
647-6295
647-6297
647-6300
647-6306
647-6306 Monuments School
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence KOA KAMPGROUNDS
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence MONUMENTS GEO.
647-6307 Business N Lie Evans Bay Hunting
647-6307 Business Pastor McElwain
647-6363
647-6373
647-6378
647-6424 Anne Meehan
647-6482
647-6490
647-6492
647-6528
647-6539 E T
647-6552 Service
647-6675
647-6702
647-6702 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Parish
647-6706
647-6711 Electric Unit Heaters
647-6797
647-6848
647-6895 Cellular Emergency
647-6908 W* Season
647-6941 Picard’s Garage
647-6960
647-6969
647-6975
647-7004
647-7004 Department
647-7007 Cellular Days
647-8121
647-9929.
647-At
647-Bryson Lions Hall
647-Cemetery Service
647-i
647-It
647-M&S
647-On
647-One
647-Portage du Fort
647-the
647.2151
647.36o6
647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
668,647
683-3 4 Telephone 647-2818
696775be7 ers United Church GIRLS WINTER COAT
6th Line N United Pentecostal Wh St-Roch
7.00 p.m.—Evening Service PARISH OF QÜYON St 1
7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Rev. Geo
7.30 p.m.—Worship Service PARISH OF QUYON Rev.
7.45 p.m.—Worship Service UNITED CHURCH
735-6950 Business
74-647 Service Station & Restaurant
77911b Business Opportunity
7935X4M20 Free Methodist QUYON
7:30 Farm League Hockey BUSINESS CAR
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pen
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Slone Church Rev. L.H. Ballard
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev L.H. Ballard
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. L
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. L H
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. L.H. Ballard
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. L.H. Bollard
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LB.
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LH.
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LJH.
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LJL Ballard
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LÜ
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LU.
7:30 pm Bible Study United Pentecostal Porteg* du Fort Little Stone Church Rev. LJL Ballard
7:30 pm Bible Study United.
7:30—On Nations Business 7:45—Mr.
7c Service QUYON
7th Line Bristol Quyon Mr.
7th Line Quyon
7th Line Quyon K
7th Line Quyon St Jws Bauer PORTAGE
8.00 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH YÀRM
8.00 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY
8.00 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service These
8.00 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service Y A RM
8.00 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service YARM
819)647-1934
819)647-1934 th Pontiac Agricultural Society
819)647-2204 & CLARENDON
819)647-2206
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 Y NOTICE... Pontiac Prints
819)647-2669 Prompt Service
819)647-2778
819)647-6110 Hospital KEVIN OATTES
819)647-6123 Environment Week Wholesale
819)647-7007 Call Daniel
819*647*2 204 Postal Code
819-647 3433
819-647-
819-647- Full
819-647- Nation
819-647- United Church
819-647-2007 WAL-MART CORRECTION En
819-647-2074 Home Child Care Service Tebizinian Early Childhood Centre Head Office
819-647-2114 Hilkroot Senior Citizens Home Ream
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Division Pontiac
819-647-2204 c Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-2204 Call
819-647-2204 Call CO <0fO~»
819-647-2204 Call CZ) CO
819-647-2204 Carson Hill
819-647-2204 Division
819-647-2204 Flyers
819-647-2204 Ltd Fort-Coulonge
819-647-2204 Publishers Heather Alberti Dickson Ross Dickson
819-647-2204 Sales & Service
819-647-2204 Th
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Reserve
819-647-2207
819-647-2211
819-647-2228
819-647-2233 CO M PA N Ï
819-647-2325
819-647-2328 c SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE ALARME_ PONTIA FORTIN & LEGAULT ME
819-647-2417-SI9-647-2416
819-647-2430 Full Service
819-647-2434
819-647-2450
819-647-2464
819-647-2526
819-647-2543 12th Line
819-647-2547 Now
819-647-2733
819-647-2733 Murray’s Sports and Automotive
819-647-2742
819-647-2776
819-647-2814 Club Quad du Pontiac FQCQ Randonnée
819-647-2924 Automotive Pads Murray s Automotive 819-647-2236 DRY CLEANER Dry
819-647-2928
819-647-2953
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3168 V
819-647-3306 76 Pembroke St. West
819-647-3306 c JJ NOTICE OF DISCONTINUANCE OF RAILWAY LINE AVIS DE CESSATION D EXPLOITATION DE UGNE
819-647-3306 Hotel Ladysmith Ladysmith
819-647-3306 WALMART CORRECTION NOTICE Men’s Dickies Insulated Bomber Jackets
819-647-3313
819-647-3441 Centre de
819-647-3532 Parts & Service
819-647-3732 Quyon Legion Branch
819-647-3926
819-647-5117 Happy
819-647-5213 Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
819-647-5271 Auto Paris
819-647-5306 c
819-647-5482 Front St.
819-647-5555
819-647-5555 Financial Review
819-647-5581
819-647-5581 Associated
819-647-5614
819-647-5755
819-647-5878 N F Lord
819-647-5889 Fair B
819-647-5922 Independent Distributor
819-647-5984 - Service de
819-647-6363
819-647-6525 & Products Crushed Stone TopSoil Sand
819-647-6528 Farm Supply
819-647-6606
819-647-6640 Hospital 819-647-2211 819-647-2239 Ambulance Police
819-647-6797 Hotel Ladysmith
87072XJN28 Business STUDENT SUMMER EMPLOYMENT---- FRAME BARN
89242XA2 Business Opportunity FOR SALE Garage
8:00 PM Business
8th Line Bristol 819-647-5823
9-647-2450
9:00pm-100am Legion Parking Lot Raglan Street United Church Food Concession
:647-2206 Com
À & Co. Business Cards
A M. Morning Prayer UNITED PENTECOSTAL MurreU s Centre Rev.
À NOTER Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 -
A. Business Personals NELLIS HODGINS General Insurance Auction
A.M. Zion Church Service QUYON PASTORAL CHARGE
A.M. Zion Church Service QUYON PASTORAL CHARGE - Rev.
A.M. Zion Church Service QÜŸON~P ASTORAl CHARGE - Rev.
AAA UNITED CHURCH OF CANA It
AAA UNITED CHURCH OF CANAD
AAA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
AAotors Ltd 432-3684 BALHARRIE FEEDS Quyon
AB Quyon ENVIRONMENT FORUM Vernal
ABC Taxi Business.
Abitibi Business College After
ACCESSORIES United Church
Account Shawvllle Branch Quyon Agency Bank Money Orders Walters Special
Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm
Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Aucti
Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Hotel
Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES UNIVE
ACKER Equity Reporter QUYON
Address 647-2555 Postal Code
ADDRESS Quyon Rapide des Joachim# Chapeau Discontinued Lines
Admission Business Ideas
Admission United Church Basement
Adrews United Church
Adrews United Church | Shoes
Adult Education de-United Church
Adult Entertainment ATHLETIC BANQUET QUYON FAIRBANKS HOTEL Fully Licensed
Adults Shawville United Church
Adventure Naturalist • Business Program
Adventure Naturalist • Business • Commercial Pilot & Aviation Management
Adventure Naturalist • Business • Commercial Pilot & Aviation Management • Computer Programmer • El
Adventure Tourism Business
Adventure UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Campbell’s Bay Pastoral Charge
ADVERTISERS United Church
ADVERTISING DEADLINE Wesleyan Driving Week Shawville Rev. Stuart Maroles Quyon St. Mary
Advertising Layouts Business Stationary Custom Logo
Advertising Layouts Business Stationery Custom Logo & Designs
ADVISORS 647-2141 Postal Code Given
Af Business Review
After Business Hours Tow Calls MR.
AFTER SIX PM BUSINESS FOR SALE- Well
Ag Quyon Agricultural Society
AGM ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter QUYON May
AGM of Business and Tourism Association
Ago Quyon Ferry Upgrade
Agricultural Society Div. C. Quyon Annual
Agricultural Society of Quyon CANADA
Agriculture Business
Agriculture Sales & Service 647-5216 Brvson Anna Sjewart Season
Agro-Food Business
Agronomist United Church Fort Coulonge District
AIN PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd 647-2204 BRYSON THEATRE • Auto-Level Circuit MARII.VMfV
Air Condi BUSINESS PORSALE
Air Service Weather Permitting PARISH OF QUYON Rev.
Air United Empire
Airdrie United Church
AJKA BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service
AKGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Mr. Barclay Smith
AL S ELECTRIC REG D © Quyon Women’s Institute PROGRAM
Al-Binkley United Church
ALBERT’S HOTEL Quyon QUYON SNO RIDERS Wind-up Party
Alcoholics anonymous Quyon Group
Alcove United Church
ALEX SZALAY 647-5056 Charter Master
ALL KINDS OF— Interior & Exterior Commission Business s Specialty
Allan Quyon Hockey League
Allumetti Quyon
Almonte United Church
Aloysuis Me Municipal Council of the United Law No
Also Business Association
Alt Business Associates
AM Joint Anglican United Church Service Quyon Pastoral Charge
AMANDA DUPUIS Equity Reporter QUYON
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........1-800-567-1280 ...819-647-2211 ...819-648-2141 FIRE DIRECTORY BUSIN
AMC TENDERS MAPLE GROVE UNITED CEMETERY SHAWVILLE
Amdrews United Church
Amen United Church
American Business College
American Business College Company
American Business College V.M.C.A. Building
American Chemical Society United States
American Small Business Act
American United Church
An-drcw’s-Knox United Church
And-rews-Knox United Church Women
ANDERSON & TAYLOR ShiwvWe 647-2429 GREER’S FLEA MARKET Shawville SHAWVILLE FOODS Shawville
Andfivw’e United Church
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Editor QUYON
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter QUYON
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter QUYON August
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter QUYON Dec
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter QUYON July
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter QUYON June
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter QUYON May
ANDREA CRANFIELD Equity Reporter QUYON Nov
Andrews United
Andrews United Cemetery
Andrews United Cemetery Annual Decoration Service
Andrews United Church
Andrews United Church - Christian Education Centre
Andrews United Church Parish Hall
Andrews* United Church
Andrews-Knox Intermediate School UNITED CHURCH OP CANADA | ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA
Andrews-Knox United Church
Andrew’s United Cemetery
Andrew’s United Church
Andrew’s United Church Basement BRISTOL
Andrew’s United Church Campbell’s Bay
Andrew’s United Church Hall
Andrew’s United Church Manly Brown
Andrew’s United Church Manse
Andrew’s United Church McCord
Andrew’s United Church Rtistol
Andrew’s United Church Women
Andrew’s-Knox United Church
Andrew’s-Knox United Church Museum-Tea Room
Andrew’s-Wesley United Church
ANGIE FOSTER Equity Reporter QUYON
Anglican & United
ANGLICAN - UNITED
Anglican 647-2204
Anglican Andrew’s United Glmrch
ANGLICAN Business Dinecbonu
ANGLICAN Business Dinectonu Funeral F GERALD BOUDREAU B.A.
ANGLICAN Business Directory CONROY-
Anglican Camp Near Quyon Bishop Jefferson
ANGLICAN CHI RCH Of CANADA UNITED CHURCH OK CANADA Christian Church
Anglican Church Bazaar Quyon
Anglican Church Business
Anglican Church Centenary Plans Special Meeting Of Council United Church Choir Aiv
Anglican Church Guild Quyon
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA LENT III Pnom» UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA LENT IV UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CAN AT A A
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Charge
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Sham MM Ska
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Pastoral Charge
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA ShawvUif Pastoral
ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shewsllle Pastoral Charge
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA UNITED CHURCH OP CANATA FURNITURE LTD.
ANGLICAN CHURCH Of CANADA VASTER IV UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Brenda Brown
ANGLICAN CHURCH OP CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shewvlhe Pastoral Charge
Anglican Church Quyon
Anglican Church Shawville United Church
Anglican Church Shawville United Church St. Paul s Anglican Church Shawville United Church Special
Anglican Church Zion United Church Starks Corners
Anglican Ladies Guild Quyon
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G Hilton St Thomas Bristol 9:00
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G Hlton St Matthews Charter
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton SL Matthews Charter
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton St Matthews Charter
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton St Thomas Bristol 9:00
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton St. Matthews Chart
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton St. Matthews Charter
ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John Q. Hilton SL Matthews Chart
Anglican Parish QUYON UCW Pastoral And
Anglican United
Anglican United Church ADULT EDUCATION SERVICE Western Quebec Regional School Board Pariah
Anglican United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St. Andrew’s Know
Anglican United Services
ANNIVERSARY Standard Shawville Rev Q MacPherson 647-2S35 Morning Worship & >buth Church Ewnng Wors
Anniversary Service St. Andrew’s - Knox United Church Bristol
Anniversary Services Shawville United Church of Cenede Guest Speaker—Rev.
Anniversary Services Shawville United Church SUNDAY
Anniversary Services Speaker Rev V. O Brien TUESDAY Quyon Parish REV.
Anniversary Services UNITED CHURCH
Anniversary United Church Services
Anniversary vouth Bible Study Zion United Church
ANNOUNCEMENT Quyon Ferry Service Will Continue Until November
Announcement Standard Church Convention Shawville United Church Rev A.
Announcement The Equity PRINTING Shawvillb United Chürch Kiv.
Announcement The Equity PRINTING Shawville United Church Rat A. F. Fouit*
Announcement The Equity PRINTING Shawville United Church Rev A.
Announcements Cowling Business College
Announcements Cowling Business College PERSONAL MENTION Shnxvvill* Vnitccl Church Choir
ANNOUNCING Bristol United Church
Annual Business Meeting
ANNUAL CEMETERY & DECORATION SERVICES Wesley Cemetery Service
ANNUAL Charteris News QUYON FAIR Auaust
Annual Hospital Benefit 647-3521 Dance
Annual Memorial Service Holy Communion & Sermon UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shswvllle Pastoral Charge
Annual United Church
Annuel Memorial Service Shawville Village Cemetery ZION UNITED Zion Church Service Cancelled A Warm
ANOUCAN CHURCH Of CANADA Trinity II UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
ANY Business Building Mobil
APPLIANCE Service Business
APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell
APPLICATIONS FOR FENCING UNITED PENTECOSTAL Murrell’* Centre Rev. Ballard
APPLICATIONS WANTED Quyon Get
APPLICATIONS WANTED United Church Hall ROBINSON—In
Applied Quyon
Apply Post Office Bom Phono 647-3285
Appointment United Church Women’s Association Tender Banqnet
Aprons Business Cards
Apstin United Church
AR V/ QUYON Bristol Ridge
Arcade Store Capital City Business College
Arcoimtinçi/ Business Admin
Ardennes United Church
ARE United Grains
AREA BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Service
AREA CEMETERY SERVICES United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgcrink
Areola United Church
Armed Forces UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
ARMITACEiCALDWELL Business Cards
Armstrongs United Church
Army United Nations
Arnprion Business College
Art Gallery Picture Framing Business
Art Studio B Mm Business College Ottawa''s Greatest School of Business
ARTISANS X New Quyon Fair
Ashton 647-3459^4 1-819-983-1056
Ashton United Church
ASSOCIATES Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm
ASSOCIATES Accounting Services Financial Statements Income Tax-Personal Business Farm Resolution
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 Charteris News CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Association of Austin United Chinch
Association of Austin United Church
Association of Business Men
Association of For* Coulonge United Church
Association of Shawville United Church
Association of Shawville United Shawville
Association of Shawville United Ulmrch
Association of Shawvllle United Church
Association of Skawville United
Association of Sliawville United Church
Association of St Andrew’s United Church
Association of St. Andrews United Church
Association of St. Andrews United Church Camp
Association of St. Andrew’s United Church
Association of Stalks Corners United Church
Association of Wesley United Church
Association Secretary- Quyon Fair
Association Touristique de Quyon Fair Grounds
AT Ml THE RANCH HOTEL QUYON
AT 647-6123 Final Clearance Sale MURDOCK
AT 819-647-6084 FOR TRUCKING TO RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK SALE BARN
AT CABPIT AND DECO# QUYON FQ 4*7171 Eric Professional Care
AT QUYON Baled Hoy
AT QUYON MUNICIPAL GARAGE -
AT QUYON STORE ONLY
AT QUYON.
AT TH K OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Vinegar
AT THE ONSLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL QUYON
AT THK OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Window Glass
AT TIIK OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Aims
AT Till - BUILDER’S HARDWARE Gowling Business College
AT TJIK OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE
AT TUI OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Paris Green
AT Vs; Pontiac Quyon Canada Day
AT YARM UNITED CHURCH
AT YOUR CHURCH Arnold O’Neill Auctioneer SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCHES A.
Atkinson Quyon Parish Rev. b
ATOMS Shawville United Church Hall Tuesday
Attention Business Owners
ATV Meeting Quyon Sector Wednesday
ATV Tire Specialist Quyon Ferry
AU Business Associates
AU Cemetery Service Dunraven Garage United Church
Auatin United Church
AUCTION SALE North Cote United Church
AUCTION SALE Quyon
AUCTIONEERS BRIAN & BLAKE CORBIN Business
AUCTIONSALE Quyon Fair
Audit Bureau of Circulations AUTOMOBILE BUSINESS Audit Bureau of Circulations Member Waltham
Audit Bureau of Circulations BUSINESS DIRECTORY
AuSna^CO^IyS United Church
Austen Clarke Named Quyon Fair Presidentr Lower Pontiac Red Cross Shawville Campbell
Austen United Church Hall
Austin United
Austin United C
Austin United Ca
Austin United Cemetery
Austin United Church
Austin United Church August
Austin United Church cemetery
Austin United Church Cemtery
Austin United Church Christmas Eve
AUSTIN UNITED CHURCH FRIDAY
Austin United Church Hall
Austin United Church Ladies Young Men’s Suits Aid
Austin United Church Mrs. Norval Homer
Austin United Church N. Clarendon & Thorne— St. George’s Church Campbell
Austin United Church Woman s Association
Austin United Church Women
Austin United Church Women’s Association
Austin United Churches together United Church
Austin United Service
AUSTRALIAN IeKARLS United States
Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 E & A Carpet Shop Eddie & Angela Jean-Marie Shawville
Auto Service Shawville 647-2261 Quyon Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Pontiac Vacuum Centre NEW LOC
Auto Supply LuefcvMe Drag Way QUYON Dleplsy
Automobile Business
AUTOMOBILE BUSINESS Senior Holstein
AUTOMOBILE BUSINESS Waltham
Automobile Pontiac County United Ministers Association
AUTOMOTIVE ATKINSONS SPORTS BAR PONTIAC ICE MANUFACTURING QUYON FRESHMART - BONICHOIX LOEB SHAWVIL
Automotive Business Community
Auxiliary - Shawvilie 647-2147 Agricultural Society Chapeau 669-2228 Thome Recreation Association
AVA HOTEL QUYON
AVAILABLE FOR RENT- Approx Shawville United Church
AVIS PUBLIC House BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY ers AVIS
AYLMER 684-2251 QUYON
Aylmer Bureau de Comte Quyon
AYLMER Church St QUYON FRENCH KINDERGARTEN
Aylmer Elementary School Quyon
Aylmer United
Aylmer United Church
Aylmer United Church Aylmer
Aylmer United Church Halt
Aylmer United Church Itutar QLtWWOOB William
Aylmer United Church Ladies Parlour
Aylmer United Church Parlour
Aylmer United Church Place
Aylmer United Church Services
Aylmer United Church Spring Sale
Aylmer United Church SÜH
Aylmer United Church Thursday Service
Aylmer United Church Women
Aylmer United Museum of Civilization on Church
Aylmer United Rev Garfield
AYLMER UNITED REV.
A’ BUSINESS
B. Department Wesley
B.C.S.T. Business Association
B.D. United C
B.D. United Church
BA Bl UNITED CHURCH OF CANATA ShawvUk Pastoral Char
BA CK- TO-SCHOOl Quyon Fair
Ba Kerry Young Transport Cempbtn s WekSog Quyon Legion Branch
Ba United Church
BA United Presbytery
Bachelor Business Administration
Bachelor of Business Administration
Backhoe Service FREE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES 648-2305 647-2606 ESTIAAATES
BACKING INDEPENDENT BUSINESS G.W.G.
BACKING INDEPENDENT BUSINESS Study
BACKING INDEPENDENT BUSINESS THREE LOCATIONS PEMBROKE 205 Church SI Suite
Badfoee United Church
Bakery Goods Business Personals
BALHARRIE FEEDS Quyon
Ball Goody Canada’s Premier School of Business
Ball Hockey & Volleyball - Quyon Rink Euchre Party
Ball Meeting & OF Quyon Hockey League
Bank of Montreal Business Re
Bank of Montreal Prominent United Church Clergyman Dies
Bank of Montreal Quyon
Bank of Montreal Quyon Branch
Bank of Montreal Shawville & Quyon Branches
Bank of Montreal Shawville & Quyon Branches Tel
Bank of Montreal Shawville 647-2264 Fax:647-5113 Ouyon 458-2357 Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
Bank of Montreal SHAWVILLE 819-647-2264 OUYON
Bank of Montreal Shawvllle & Quyon Branches Tel
Bank of Nova Scotia COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE
Bank of Nova Scotia COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE SHAWVILLE
Banking Business
Banking Business Transacted
BANQUE FÉDÉRALE DE DÉVELOPPEMENT Plaie Val Tétreau FEDERAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT BANK
BANQUE FÉDÉRALE FEDERAL BUSINESS DE DÉVELOPPEMENT DEVELOPMENT BANK Plaza Val-Tétrau
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office
Baptist Church Rummage Young BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Baptist Church Village of Quyon Public Notice The
Baptist Cx Shawville Unted Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Presbyterian and United Church
Baptist Quyon Charge Sandy Scott
Baptist Quyon Unftad
Baptist Quyon United
Baptist Quyon United Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon Unled For Information
Baptist Quyon Unted P.O.
Baptist Quyon Unted Rev Jm Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Rev Ft Harrington
Baptist Quyon Urtfad For
Baptist Rev Jin Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worsht
Baptist ShawvHle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville Unfed Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim toiyton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Hev Fr Harrington
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church
Baptist United
Baptist United 1
Bar United Church
Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 Loeb Shawville Shawville 647-2293 E & A Carpet Shawville
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 W.A. Hodgins Shawville
Barber Shop Business.
BARKER & SPENCE''S SHORTHAND & BUSINESS
BARKER & SPENCE’S SHORTHAND & BUSINESS SCHOOL TORONTO SAMUEL ROGERS & Co TORONTO
BASH OlS - ANNUAL - QUYON & DISTRICT LIONS CLUB CHRISTMAS DINNER
Bat Business Cards
Bat Business Cards
Bath Room Fixtures UNITED CHURCHES Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev.
Bath United MISC.
Bav United Church
BawTf.L United Church
BAY United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Bay Business Association
Bay Business Association Everyone
Bay Business Associations
Bay Council Quyon Chamber firewel1 Parhf
Bay Court Report Shower At Ladysmith BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY Hospital A
Bay Hospital Auxiliary (oulonge WHS Shower At Quyon For Harieffe
Bay Hospital Auxiliary QUYON
Bay Racraatton Association Quyon
Bay United Cemetery
Bay United Cemetery Decoration Service
Bay United Chiefs
Bay United Church
Bay United Church MARRIED
Bay United Church Quyon Anglican Church
Bay United Church Woihcn
Bay United Church Woman* Association
Bay United Church Women s Meeting
Bay Wesleyan Methodist; Shawville Free Methodist; Quyon United
Bay-Litchfield Business Association
BBB United Church
Bbihtol United Church
Bcechgrovc Wesley Church
Bcechy United Church
BD / UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Pastoral Charge Minister
BD Carleton Place United Church
BD United Church
BD Westboro United Church
BE M&R FEEDS MICKSBURG 735-3689 PEMBROKE 732-2843 QUYON 458-2023 J & J Gas Bar & Convenience Hwy
Be* Business
Beachburg United Church
Beachburg United Church Women
Beachgrove United Church
Beaehburg United Church
BEAN Business 647-2921
BEAN S FINA STATION Telephone 647-2545 SHAWVILLE.
BEANS M & R FEEDS QUYON MILL
BEANS M&R FEEDS QUYON MILL
Beattie’s Eye Service Lepers’ Home United States Marine Hospital
Beattie’s Eye Service Quyon
Beautification Committee of Quyon-Onslows
Beautification Committee of Quyon-Onslows Centennial
BEAUTIFUL EASTER Andrews United Church Sun- day School
Beautiful Wilson’s Garage Bristol United Church Lay Minister
Beauty Business
Beauty Salon GIFTS FOR MEN AND BO Quyon
Becchgrove United Church
BEDDIN 647-3592 Visitors WelcomeI
BeDevffle United Church
Bee-ire Store At Quyon
Beech Grove Athletic As- Charities 2.88; Quyon Hardware Motion Crs
Beech-burg United Church
Beechgrove United Church
Beechgrove United Church Women
Beeehrrwe United Church
BEEEZ EEBrE BUSINESS FOR SALE
BEflevflk United Church
Begins Here W 647-5605 Notre
Bélanger Business Hours
Bell Canada Quyon Ferry
Bell Canada Quyon-Luskville
Bell Rates Quyon New
Bell s Corners United
Bell s Corners United Church
Bell St. United Church
Bell St. United Church of Musical
Bell St. United Par-s<mage
Bell Street United
Bell Street United Church
Bellefalr United Church
Belleville Business College
Belleville United Church
Belleville United Church Presbytery
Bells Corners United Church
Bellvllle Business College
BEMTOL UNITED WESLEYAN METHODIST Prayer Service
Benedict & Family b Business Personab Death DIAMOND DRILLING Oil
Beochburg United Church Parish
BEOD 647-3592 Visitors Welcome
Bernice United Church
BesS Business Education
Best BARKER & SPENCE’S SHORTHAND & BUSINESS SCHOOL TORONTO K.D.C. COMPANY
Best Business
Best Business Feature
Best Business Story
BEST DRESSED SCARECROW CONTEST Shawville Business Association
BEST FRIEND" United Pentecostal Church MURREU S COMMUNITY HAIL
Best Quyon Mill
Best Values For School Opening Quyon Fair
Best Values United Manse
Best Wishes Only S EQUITY PHOTO Quyon Fair
Best Xmas Gift BUSINESS EDUCATION.
BEST/ Motor Oils BUSINESS COLLEGE OTTAWA And
BETH A L PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Sunday Services CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH
Bethany United Church
BetieviDe United Church
Better Beef Business
Better Business
Better Business Bureau
Better Business Bureau of New York City
Better Business Bureaus
Better Business By GENE BYRNES
Better Business Home
Better Business THROUGHOUT
BETTER The Equity Sbawvillb United Church Rev A.
Beûevüle United Church
Bey United Church
Bey United Church Quyon Anglican Church
Bey United Church Women
Bey Wesleyan Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Qvyon United Bristol United TUESDAY
BhawviUe United Church W, A
Bhawvllle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL C
Bhawvme United Church Everyone
Bhihtol United Church Lay Min
Bible School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Bible Study Telephone 647-2580 Phone
Bibliobus Service Quyon Request
BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone 647-2739
Big Business
Big Business Floorwalker
Big Business Leaders
Big Business Vm
Big German Business
Big Government Big Business
BILINGUAL SERVICE BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Saturdays & Sundays PANCAKE BREAKFAST Just
BIN Equity Reporter QUYON
BINGO Quyon Legion Branch
BIRTH M Sylva Bergeron Fondateur United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark’s Comers
BIRTH QUYON
Birthday Party Coulonge United Church
Birthdays & Anniversaries & NEW FALL BUSINESS HOURS
BIRTHS Maple Sugar Prices Set MARRIED GOWLIXG BUSINESS Maximum
BIRTHS MARRIED Large Holstein Calf GOWLING BUSINESS
Births Room & Board 647-2971
BIST HEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2177
BkihjoL United Church
Black Hand Business
Bladworth United Church
Bldg Supply Quyon
BLUES Business
Bmckville Business the
BMY6I Business SL James
Board Business - Pontiac Protestant High School
Board of Shawville United Church
Board of Stark’s Corners United Church
Board of Stewards of High River United Church
Board of Wesley
Board of Zion United Church
Board Quyon Legion
boc2l Corners United Church Hall
Body Shop Business
Body Shop MOYLE HOTEL Campbell’s Bay Fenton’s Petroleum Quyon Graham’s Esso Service
BODY SHOP QUYON
Body Shop Quyon Dollar Village Gavan s Hotel Lou-Lou Pizza St. Laurent Trophy FORT COULONGE Pizza N
BODY SHOP SHELL Quyon
Body Shop Susie Gilpin John Kelly C.B.L. Pirie Gas Bar Quyon
Body Shop United Association W.A. Hodgins
Body Work & Painting 819-647-5368 Free Estimates
Boggs M A QUYON PASTORAL CHARGE 9:30 Morning Worship 11:00
Boissevain United Church
Boit Business
Bolton Centre United Church
BOMBARDIER Ilea 67-7 Quyon Guaranteed Application Manufacturer’s Credit Plan Available LINDSAY SCHA
Bon United Church
BONNECHERE METAL PRODUCTS UNITED
BOOMING Business Trans
Boots & Shoes ub-1 Commission Business a
Born 819-647-5482 CO #
BORN Cowling Business College
BORN Cowling Business College It
BORN Cowling Business College Ottawa
BORN Cowling Business College Prize Lists
BORN Cowling Business College Service Announcements A Good School
BORN Cowling Business The Junior Cuild
BORN Gordon T. Paul Cowling GENERAL INSURANCE Business College Several
BORN HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Cowling Business College Ottawa
BORN Service Announcements Cowling Business A
BORN Service Announcements Cowling Business College A Good SchooI Shawville Hardware Store At Stark
BORN Service Announcements Cowling Business College Ottawa
Botha United Church
Bottle United Free Church
Bouchard Sales Representative PHONE 647-2720 MENS DEPARTMENT Green Work STANFIELDS
BOULANGER & CIE GARAGE 647-3164
Bouthminister United Church
BOWIE INSURANCE AGENCY Business Personals Coleman
Bowling Business College Fhe
Bowling Business College Vt/WWWVWWii-WVlMWiKVWWUVb Ottawa''s Greatest School of Business
Boy Business OTC
Boy Church Sacristy Quyon
Boy Free Methodist Austin United Church Yarn United Church Shawville Standard Church Starks Comers
Boy Scouts As-Christian Business Men’s Com
BOY SCOUTS SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCHES Rev.
BOY SCOUTS WESLEY — Worship Service
Boys nd Girls Welcome UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Ing the
Boys Parliament United Church White 6ft Service Fort Couhmge Xmas
Boys Quyon Que Licensed
BOYS Shawville Phone 647-2739 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVlll QUEBEC
Boys Shawville United Church
BP United Churches
Braeside United Church
Branch Quyon Agency Reeerve Fund
Brass 819-647-3306 BRISTOL ,rs~srs-a BRISTOL MARINE & AUTO We
Breast Cancer Quyon Otter Lake Jill McBane
Breckenridge United Church
Bretzlaffs Quyon Ada
Bretzlaff—Harris Dominion United Church
BRICK & BLOCK WORK RAWLEÎGH BUSINESS NOW OPEN
Bride Elect Honoured Service Announcement Joseph Buelieu Dies Shawville United Church Anniversftjy
BrihTvL United Church
Brinston United Church
Brirtvl United Church
Bristol 647-3500 Friday
BRISTOL Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Bristol - Business
Bristol - Quyon
Bristol - Si An United Church S
Bristol 1.30 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00
Bristol 1.30 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service RADFORD
Bristol 1.30 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service RADFORD 7.30
Bristol 1.30 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service RADFORD 7.30 p.m.—Worship Servic
Bristol 1.30 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service RADFORD p.m.—Worship Service
Bristol 1.30 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service RADFORD p.m.—Worship Service NOR
Bristol 130 p.m.—Worship Service WESLEY 3.00 p.m.—Worship Service RADFORD
Bristol 2.00 p.m.—Holy Communion UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
Bristol 3.00 p.m,—WESLEY 8.00
Bristol 647-2060
Bristol 647-2081
Bristol 647-2435
Bristol 647-2800
Bristol 647-2805
Bristol 647-2805 FOR WINTER
Bristol 647-2805 House
Bristol 647-2811
Bristol 647-3121 FLOWER SPECIAL
Bristol 647-3190
Bristol 647-3306
Bristol 647-3306 SERVICED Bsiding Lets
Bristol 647-3340
Bristol 647-3502
Bristol 647-3502 ENGAGEMENTS
Bristol 647-3502 LONG DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOVING OF MOUSe$ Keith
Bristol 647-3544
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Sit
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Site EXHIBIT SPACE STILL AVAILABLE Contact Ken Kilgour
Bristol 647-3594 Foroit Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol 647-3607
Bristol 647-3607 KING’S COURT
Bristol 647-3607 Mise Brenda Quaile
Bristol 647-3607 MONUMENTS
Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Bristol 647-3607 Revival Meetings PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Portage du Fort
Bristol 647-3640
Bristol 647-3737
Bristol 647-3802 COMPANION WANTED
Bristol 647-3885
Bristol 647-3885 GOLDIE MOHR EQUIPMENT LTD CHARLIE YOUNG TRUCKING Aylmer 684-6197 KEITH & LORRAINE
Bristol 647-3885 KEON
Bristol 647-3885 SHAWVILLE CHRYSLER Shawville
Bristol 647-3961
Bristol 647-3961 XTC BALED
Bristol 647-3S84 Forest Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-5211
Bristol 647-5373
Bristol 647-5373 Sill TVleflOfil GIANT TIGER Hwy
Bristol 647-5402
Bristol 647-5583
BRISTOL 647-5801 BRYSON
Bristol 647-6522
Bristol 647.3502
Bristol 647.3S02
BRISTOL 6TH LINE Baie Pontiac Buick C M C 0 0 DUFF’S RD QUYON Highway
Bristol 7th Line Quyon Campbell
Bristol 819-647-2081
Bristol 819-647-2547 Happy 60th
Bristol 819-647-2547 PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Bristol 819-647-2805
Bristol 819-647-2805 U -
Bristol 819-647-3415
Bristol 819-647-5555
BRISTOL A 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ALL NUISANCE
Bristol and Austin United
Bristol and Knox United Churches
Bristol and Noran-da-Rouyn United Church
Bristol and Quyon
Bristol and Quyon Anglican Churches
Bristol and Quyon However
Bristol and Quyon United Churches
Bristol and Starks Corners United Church
Bristol and Wesley
Bristol Auto 647-2438.
Bristol Auto Quyon Gbm
Bristol Aylmer United I P
Bristol Branch Quyon Branc
BRISTOL BRANCH............................. QUYON BRANCH.............................. CAMPBELLS BA
Bristol Brick United Church
Bristol Business After Mrs
Bristol BUSINESS M Tenders Sealed Tenders
Bristol BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY Mrs. Alex Horner
Bristol Busy Bee Institute Parkdale United Church
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Dizant Chuch Ofhce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St And ews Knox Bristol Bfcte St
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryaon Immaculate Concoption Rev Ft Mertyn Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark s Comers St AndreWs-Knox Bristol 9 30*n
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Otice 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Oflce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St Andrew’s Knox Brotol
BRISTOL CHARGE Rev. Ed McCoig United Pan
Bristol Cives Quyon First Set-back J. OSCAR LAFLAMME Advocate
Bristol Clarendon United Cherches
Bristol Council BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY Motion
Bristol Elevator Quyon
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Great Values 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 HOSPITAL POLICE
Bristol etc United Sates
BRISTOL FILM & VIDEO 647-3781 REGISTRATION
Bristol Firemen’s Ball Quyon Citizen s Committee
Bristol I Bristol United CjTUBCM
Bristol Iron Compa-Quyon
Bristol J Quyon
Bristol Kay United Church
Bristol Memorial Church Dunraven United Church
Bristol Memorial Church Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev. Frcil Elson BAR
Bristol Memorial Presbyterian Church UNITED CHURCH OF CANAD
Bristol Memorial United Church
Bristol Memorial United Church Bristol Charge
Bristol Mines 2.30 p.m.—Evening Prayer CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Rev Geo
Bristol Mines 2.30 p.m.—Evening Prayer CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Rev. Geo
Bristol Mines 57488B22JUNE2 QUYON-
Bristol Mines 647- REGISTERED Quarterhorae
Bristol Mines 647-3357 or Shawville
Bristol Mines 647-3357.
Bristol Mines 647-5517 Road
BRISTOL MINES QUE 647-5271 TEL.
BRISTOL MINES QUE BIRTH TEL 647-3357 DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS MERCREDIS SE
Bristol Mines Quyon
Bristol Municipality Murray 647-2550 Community Centre
Bristol Municipality Quyon Legion
Bristol Notes Mrs. Wesley Macintosh
Bristol Pastoral Charge Shawville United Y
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA NORTH CLARENDON Rev. C C Watson
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA NORTH CLARENDON Rev. C. C. Watson
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Rev.
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Rev. L
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Rev. L E
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Scout Gazette St. Stephen
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA St
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA St. Andrew*
Bristol Pastoral Charge United Church Women
BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED,CHUSCH OF CANADA
Bristol Petro Pontiac Pontiac Dairy Promutuel LaVallée Quyon Ferry Inc. Quyon Legion Quyon Lion s C
Bristol Presbyterian Austin United Mr. Bob Bmmore
Bristol QC JiJ 819-647-3313 RE^IJIT Bristol - Summer
Bristol Quebec Phone 647-2800 Featuring A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
Bristol Quyon
Bristol QUYON 458-2023 PEMBROKE
Bristol Quyon Bella Desabrais
Bristol Quyon Dr. S.E.
Bristol Quyon Ferry
Bristol Quyon Lions Club Quyon Lionettes Quyon Legion Sunys Petroleum
Bristol Quyon New Dials
Bristol Quyon Norway
Bristol Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev.
BRISTOL QUYON PUBLIC NOTICE
Bristol Quyon Vann Campbell
Bristol Quyon Yarm Campbell’s
Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunday School Morning Worship SALES
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2336 Sun Mornmg Sunday School
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH 25 MEAT DEPARTMENT PORK HOCKS 2*ml2 LB BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Pastoral C
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Quyon United Bristol United TUESDAY
Bristol Ridge Rev OevtdPurdle PONTIAC REFRIGERATION RDON’S CONSTRUCTION Quyon
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs Mary’s C.W.L. United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St. Andrew’
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs United Church
Bristol Ridge Rev. Gary Hobbs United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St. Andrew’s Knox
Bristol Ridge United cemetery
Bristol Rolland Despres Bristol 647-3340 BAY Saturday
Bristol School Board BRISTOL UNITED CHURCH
Bristol School QUYON Licensed
Bristol St. Andrews United Church
Bristol St. Andrew’s United Church
Bristol The United Church
BRISTOL TOWN HALL BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
Bristol ümncil Requests Quyon-Fitzroy
Bristol United
BRISTOL UNITED G""cc G St
BRISTOL UNITED Mundcll
BRISTOL UNITED 11
BRISTOL UNITED 30c
BRISTOL UNITED ALL-STEEL CRIB Finished
Bristol United C
BRISTOL UNITED Carsons Quality Luggage Overnite Travelite Cases
Bristol United cemetery
Bristol United Chmch
Bristol United Chubch Lay Minister
Bristol United Chubcii Rev.
Bristol United Churc
Bristol United Church
BRISTOL UNITED CHURCH TRINITY VU
BRISTOL UNITED CHURCH 1
BRISTOL UNITED CHURCH ANGLICAN _
Bristol United Church Canada Fresh Grade
Bristol United Church Circuit Hold Annual Meetings Congregational Meeting
Bristol United Church Have
Bristol United Church Holds
Bristol United Church Iay Minister
Bristol United Church II Lay Minister
Bristol United Church ItKV
Bristol United Church Kev.
Bristol United Church KkV C ARMSTRONG SALIS B
Bristol United Church Krv.
Bristol United Church Lay Min
Bristol United Church Lay Miniate# Mr. Leslie Dean Service
Bristol United Church Lay Minister
Bristol United Church Lay MinisterMr.
Bristol United Church Liy Minister
Bristol United Church Lty Minister
Bristol United Church Lxy Minister
Bristol United Church Mr. Leslie Dean
Bristol United Church Mr. Leslie Dean THE RENFREW MACHINERY Co.
Bristol United Church Pharand - Chassie Centennial
Bristol United Church Re-dedication Service Litchfield Council Fort Coulonge—The
Bristol United Church RED & WHITE STORE
Bristol United Church Registered Shorthorn Bull
Bristol United Church Rev
Bristol United Church Rev C. Armstrong-Sai
Bristol United Church Rev C. Armstrong-Sales B,D.
Bristol United Church Rev C. Armstrong-Sat.is
Bristol United Church Rev.
Bristol United Church Rev. C. Arhstrong-Sai
Bristol United Church Rev. C. Arm
Bristol United Church Rev. C. Armstbono Sales
Bristol United Church Rev. C. ARMSTRONG
Bristol United Church Rev. C. ARMSTRONG SALEH
Bristol United Church REV. C. ARMSTRONG SALES
Bristol United Church Rev. C. Armstrong-Sales
Bristol United Church Rev. C. Armstrono-Sai
Bristol United Church Rfa
Bristol United Church Rgv.
Bristol United Church Rkv.
Bristol United Church RKV. C. ARMSTRONG SALES
Bristol United Church Rkv. C. Armstrong-Sa
Bristol United Church Rkv. C. Armstrong-Sales
Bristol United Church Rkv. C. Armstrono-Sai
Bristol United Church Salis
Bristol United Church Service
Bristol United Church Session NEW SPRING PRINTS DR.
Bristol United Church Sundry
Bristol United Church Women Unit
Bristol United Churches
Bristol United Churches 4 Knox Church
Bristol United Churches Basil Quaile
Bristol United CHVp.ru
Bristol United Chvri
Bristol United Ciiuroh Rev-
Bristol United CitvncH Lay
Bristol United Clmrch
BRISTOL UNITED CLOTHING DEPARTMENT FOR SALE—A
BRISTOL United Cm
Bristol United Cmritr
Bristol United CnuiicK Lty Minister
BRISTOL UNITED Colorful Scatter Mats
Bristol United Congregation
Bristol United Cut
Bristol United CuvKni Ki;v.
Bristol United Cuvrtni
BRISTOL UNITED FGR SALE— Litter
BRISTOL UNITED Fireside Benches St
BRISTOL UNITED FOR SALE— One
BRISTOL UNITED FOR SALE—A
BRISTOL UNITED FOR SALE—De Frost Croslcy
BRISTOL UNITED FOR SALE—Frost & Wood Mower
BRISTOL UNITED FOR SALE—Rubber-tire
BRISTOL UNITED FOR SALE—Three-piece Chesterfield
BRISTOL UNITED GEO.
Bristol United Ghttçph
BRISTOL UNITED Harmonize
BRISTOL UNITED Harness
BRISTOL UNITED Heavy Harness
BRISTOL UNITED Horse Collars
BRISTOL UNITED J ?
BRISTOL UNITED LOST—One
Bristol United Manse Destroyed Fire Loss Estiauied More Than
Bristol United Miller
BRISTOL UNITED Motor Rugs St
BRISTOL UNITED Mr.
BRISTOL UNITED Mr. Leslie Dean
BRISTOL UNITED PAST
BRISTOL UNITED Phone
BRISTOL UNITED Registered Holstein Horse Collars
BRISTOL UNITED Renfrew
Bristol United S A J* ZA
BRISTOL UNITED SHAWVILLE
BRISTOL UNITED Slippers Fur Mitts Toilet Sets Fascinators Scarves Handbags Gift Boxes St
BRISTOL UNITED St
BRISTOL UNITED St Andrei T Service
BRISTOL UNITED St Andrew s Service
BRISTOL UNITED St Andrews Service
BRISTOL UNITED St Andrew’s
BRISTOL UNITED St Andrew’s Service
BRISTOL UNITED St. Albans
BRISTOL UNITED St. Andrew’s Service
BRISTOL UNITED St. Andrew’s Still
BRISTOL UNITED Still
BRISTOL UNITED STRAYED—From
BRISTOL UNITED Subject
Bristol United There
BRISTOL UNITED Thirteenth Anniversary Sale Featuring Important Everyday Requirements
BRISTOL UNITED TIRE AND CAR SAVING BEAR SERVICE St Andrews Service
Bristol United Upend
BRISTOL UNITED ÛX
BRISTOL UNITED V
BRISTOL UNITED WANTED Male
Bristol United When France
Bristol United XV.
Bristol United Y.P.S.
Bristol United YPS
Bristol United | Church
Bristol United; Mr,
Bristol Village 819-647-2547
Bristol Wesley Church
Bristol Wesley Radford Withdrawn
Bristol Wharf PATENTS United
Bristol Wyman Quyon Mohr
Bristol Yarm Quyon Campbell
Bristol • Quyon
Bristol) United Church
Bristol, ers United Church Catherine Mr.
Bristol, OC Gw 819-647-3313 REFAIT Bristol -
Bristol, QC 819-647-3313 Hospital Classified
Bristvl United Church 1
Britannia United Church
BRITISH AMERICAN BUSINESS COHERE WELLS,RICHARDSON & CO.
BRITISH AMERICAN BUSINESS COllECE MRS.
BRITISH AMERICAN BUSINESS COLLEGE
BRITISH AMERICAN BUSINESS COLLEGE CANADIAN ItrSIftKAft Wlf^MITf
BRITISH AMERICAN U BUSINESS COLLEGE
British Timber Con-United Kingdom
British United Press
British United Press News GREAT
BRITISH''AMIIIICAN Business College Central T.M.C.A.
Britlsh-Amerloan Business College Y M C A. BVTLDÎXG
Brltteh-Amerloan Business College
Broadway United Church
Brock United Church
BrockviHe Business College
Brockville Business College
BROMLEY OPTOMETRIST Successful Variety Show Staged At Quyon General Insurance and Real Estate P.O.
Bros (Shawville United Church
Brothers Business Personals Harold Hammond b -1 STEFAN
Brothers Chichester Sheen QUYON Small
Brown & Co Wesley
Brseside United Church
Bruce Mines United Church
Bruno United Church
Brvson United Church Women
Bry-on United Church
Bryson - Business
Bryson - Calumet Bryson Quyon Mr.
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay - Sundy Bass 647-5893 Quyon & Beechgrove-Onslow
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay • Sundy Bass 647-5893 Ouyon
Bryson - Portage 7th Line - Quyon
Bryson - United Church
Bryson Business
Bryson Business College
Bryson BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS
Bryson Business Meeting
BRYSON CALDWELL QUYON
Bryson Campbell’s Bay Danford Lake Ladysmith Shawville Bristol Quyon Luskville Advance Poll
Bryson Campbell’s Bay Quyon By Leo Coyne By Ruby Moodle Pontiac Columbus Club Rev.
Bryson Charteris 647ÎÏÏ59 Quyon Hermonie Caldwell Get
Bryson Chichester Nickabau Quyon Lac Cayamant Lac Lacroix Bristol Bristol Mines Danford Lake
Bryson Dowc Quyon A
BRYSON EMERGENCY NUMBERS Quyon Women
Bryson FREE METHODIST CHURCH Campbell’s Bey Quyon Charge Rev
Bryson Hockey United Church ;
Bryson Immaculate Conception Father Pelletier Quyon
Bryson Immaculate Conception Quyon
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ether 647-3879 5.00
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev H Merlin Ethter 647-3879 Rarehof Ouyon Rev Arm Durant Church CXhoe
Bryson Lions Luskville Bryson Lodge Quyon
Bryson Lions Quyon Shawville
Bryson Lion’s Super United States
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL LTD CLARENDON HOTEL F. Finnigan & Sons 647-2238
BRYSON LODGE Quyon HOTEL BEECHGROVE Get
Bryson Notes Shawviüe United Church CHURCH SERVI___
Bryson Pearson Says Quyon
BRYSON Phone 647-2720 SHAWVILLE
Bryson Phone Quyon
Bryson Quebec Quyon Licensed
Bryson Quyon
Bryson Quyon Hermonie Sharpe
Bryson Quyon "A" Calumet
Bryson Quyon - 7th Line
Bryson Quyon - 7th Line Business Personals
Bryson Quyon Bank Robbed
Bryson Quyon Birthday
Bryson Quyon Caldwell
Bryson Quyon Charteris Get
Bryson Quyon Notes
Bryson Quyon Shawville Calumet
Bryson Quyon Shawville Calumet Is Master Larry Reid
Bryson Quyon Vs Shawville
Bryson Quyon Vs Shawville Wednesday Feb.
Bryson Quyon Wyman
Bryson Shawviile Wyman Quyon Telfords Parkers Luskville Breckenridge Aylmer
Bryson Shawville Quyon Shawville Campbell
Bryson Shawville Vs Quyon
Bryson Shawville Wyman Quyon Telfords Parkers
Bryson Shawville Wyman Quyon Telfords Parkers Luskville Breckenridge Aylmer
Bryson Shawville Wyman Quyon Telfords Parkers Luskville Breckenridge Aylmer Hull ENGAGEMENTS
Bryson Shawville Wyman Quyon Telfords Parkers Luskvllle Breckenrldge Aylmer
Bryson Shawvllle Wyman Quyon Telfords Parkers Luskville Breckenridge Aylmer
Bryson Shawvllle Wyman Quyon Telfords Parkers Luskvllle Breckenrldge Aylmer
Bryson Shawvllle Wyman Quyon Telfords TRINITY 13
Bryson SPECIAL EVENTS FOR MARCH Quyon AT Karen Knight of Aylmer
BRYSON THEATRE M Coulonge United Hold Annual Meeting
BRYSON THEATRE b Victor Tanner Que Quyon
BRYSON THEATRE QUYON FAIRBANK S HOTEL
BRYSON THEATRE QUYON SNO-RIDERS Kick-Off Party
Bryson United
Bryson United Barr
Bryson United C
Bryson United Cemetery
Bryson United Church
Bryson United Church CAMPBELL
Bryson United Church DLone 647.3642
Bryson United Church Smith
Bryson United Church the Male Quartette
Bryson United Church W.A. Woodley
Bryson United Church Wo-
Bryson United Church Woman
Bryson United Church Women
Bryson United Church Women $
Bryson United Malette
Bryson United Youth Service
Bryson Vs Quyon
Bryson Vs Quyon Farmers League Hockey Standing NEWS
BtibToL United Church Liy Minister
Btoie Study Telephone 647-5611 T
Bu-of Business Research
Buchanan Corners United Church
Buffalo Business Men’s Association
Buick V V QUYON QUE.
BUILD A PAYING BUSINESS
BUILDING SUPPLY Phone 456-2830 Quyon PETROFINA CANADA LTD.
BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon
BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon - Phone
BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon Phone
BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon Phone 458-2830 ED
BUILDUP SUPPLY Quyon
BUNS M&R FEEDS QUYON MILL
Bureau of Business Practice
BURN D. M. FIN NIB A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
BURN D. M. FIN NIK A GENERAL HANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS JOHN F KELLY QUYON QUEBEC
Burroughs Business Machines
Burroughs Business Machines Lid
Burroughs Business Machines Ltd 101.55;
Burroughs Business Machines Ltd 241.55;
Bursary Committee of Shawville United Church
Bursary Committee of ShawviUe United Church
Bursary Committee of Shawvllle United Church
Busi- College School of Business
BUSINESS
BUSINESS &
Business & Industry
Business & Marketing
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONA
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL White Pine
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL .v"
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MacGREGO CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL 3s< Idirectory Always
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL AMS PUBLIC NOTICE 1l Ml IPAIJTÉ PI VILLAGE DE BRYSON
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL C4
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY It
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY RENFREW RENT-ALL
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MacGREGO CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL [DIRECTORY
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL "
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL *
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL 819-648-2826
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL A IDIR C T O R Y
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL AUCTION
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUCTION AUC
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Auction Sale Nostalgia
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Bantam Pontiacs
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Baptist A ?toc**
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL BARBER
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Beck
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL C Worship With Us
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Chute Foundation Fernand Roy Secretary-Treasurer
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Come
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL CONSIGNMENT COWand HEIFER SALE
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DALES HOME HARDWARE Hwy
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DECO COMPUTERS Complete Beef Cow HERD DISPERSAL WE LL PAY THE TAX OIL FUR
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRE CTO R Y
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY 0 H
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY HOW BEEF PRODUCERS
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY It
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY Motion
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY NO
Business & Professional English
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL fMIIttlflFM IK BATTU
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL FOR SALE Farm Machinery
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Fraude
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Get
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL HotvTrinfy StFfculSha SI George Thome Centre St Matthew Charter*
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL IÎ
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL ÎJ
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL In
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL International Plowing Match Ayre
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Lacroix
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Le
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Make
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL mars Services de
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MAY SPECIAL
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Merchants Bursary DIRECTORY Do
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL MOUNTAINVIEW TURF FARM LTD.
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL NEW SERVICE
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL OPENING OCTOBER
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Otter Lake
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Our
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Ouvrez
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL P.O.
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Patrick Dominic McGuire Welcome
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Pontiac
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Portage du
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL RENFREW RENT-ALL CONSTRUCTION
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL SALES STARTS AT 8:30 A.M. COMMUNITY GARAGE SALE 1
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Saturday Delivery
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Sewers Projects
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL ST0NEY HILL SIMMENTALS REDUCTION SALE
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Standard
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Thanks Deaths INVITATION
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL the Quvon Club
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Theresa Daley
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL TUESDAYS
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL Valerie Mulligan
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL WAVOUT
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL WE LL PAY THE
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL WE LL PAY THE TAX
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL WE LL PAY THE TAX DECO COMPUTERS 46
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL _
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL ’96 CHRYSLER INTREPID
BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL • HULL
Business & Tourism As-
Business & Tourism As-one
Business & Tourism Asso-
Business & Tourism Association Association des
Business - Co-op* Computer Systems Technician - Co-op* Early Childhood Education Forestry Technicia
Business 519 Conservative Gains
Business 647-3403 Residence Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING Mrli
Business Accounting
Business Accounting diplonu Conflict Management certificate Emergency Management
Business Accounting Distance Education
Business Accounting System Set-up Experienced Professional Reasonable Rates
Business Ad- Commission
Business and High Technology
Business and Industry
Business and Technology
Business and Tourism Association
Business As Usual Mr. Anocom
Business Asphalt Shingles Valley Forge Chapel Roll Roofing Building Paper Lime and Cement Rockwool
BUSINESS ASSESSMENT Happy
Business Associates
Business Association
Business Association Banner
Business Association CELEBRATING A BIRTHDAY OR
Business Association des Gen
Business Association NOTICE AVIS
Business Association of
Business Association of Canada—
Business Association of Hamel
Business Association of Pontiac
Business Association of Shawville
Business Association Office
Business Association Ottawa River
Business Association RESERVE YOUR
Business Association River
Business Association the
Business Bookkeeping
Business Bookkeeping Forms Design
Business Bride
Business Bride FIth And Potato Pie
Business Bureau
Business Bureau Mon
Business Business
Business c
BUSINESS C BROCHURES* AD National Pardon Centre
Business Call
Business Cards GORDON
BUSINESS CARDS.
Business Center Luxu-Phone
Business Center Luxu-Some
Business Centre
BUSINESS CHANCE*
BUSINESS CHANCE-We
BUSINESS CHANCES.
Business Change Intending
Business Change ISSS
Business Change Public Notice
Business Change T
BUSINESS CHANGE.
BUSINESS Citizen Advocacy and Community Development
Business College
Business College A J M
Business College Happy New
Business College Hull
Business College A
Business College A THANKS
Business College A Shawvillc United Churthcn Good School Shawville Hardware Store Mr.
Business College AtPontisc House
BUSINESS COLLEGE BORN Shawrilltf Community Hospital
Business College BUSHMEN’S SUPPLIES
BUSINESS COLLEGE Capital
BUSINESS COLLEGE Cerner Bank
Business College CHATHAM
Business College CHATHAM.
Business College Clouds
Business College CM ATM AM
Business College Company
BUSINESS COLLEGE Corner Bank
Business College Da Vf
Business College Decoration Service It
BUSINESS COLLEGE Dr.
Business College ENTRIES POSITIVELY CLOSE SEPT.
Business College Foon Salk-Zion Womens Association
Business College Hamilton
Business College HENRY
Business College HENRY’S
Business College HENRY’S ; Shawville Hardware Store
Business College HENRY’S Bpbciai
Business College HENRY’S III [ Shawville Hardware Store
Business College HENRY’S LOCAL NEWS Rkmoval
Business College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store
Business College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store Saving
Business College HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Business College HENRY’S THE HARDWARE STORE SHAWVILLB
Business College HENRY’S THE HARDWARE STORE SHAWVILLE
Business College Hull
Business College IC
Business College It
Business College Jan
Business College JANUARY 14th
BUSINESS COLLEGE L OTTAWA And
Business College Lawn Social—A
Business College Li Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Business College LOCAL NEWS Fcon
Business College LOCAL NEWS HENRY’S Shawville Hardware Store SHORTHAND SCHOOL When
Business College LOCAL NEWS PERSONAL MENTION MARRIED Shawwille Hardware Store Seasonable
Business College Mr. Emerson Cotie
Business College Mrs.
Business College of
Business College of Ottawa
BUSINESS COLLEGE Office
Business College Oil OTTAWA ONT
Business College Ottawa
Business College PERSONAL MENTION A HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL
Business College Phono Me
Business College Quito
Business College S
Business College Shawvdle Skating Hiuk
Business College Shawville Hardware Store
Business College Shawville Hardware Store AUTHORIZED DEALERS FOR SHORTHAND SCHOOL Dental Notice—Dr.
BUSINESS College St. Abrew’s
Business College Stock
Business College THE HARDWARE STORE SHAW VILLE
Business College THE HARDWARE STORE SHAWVILLB
Business College Thu
Business College Tiik KqriTY
Business College TV ST LAWRENCE FLOUR MILLS COMPANY
BUSINESS COLLEGE VI
BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Business Colleges
BUSINESS COLLEGES.
Business Com- CÏSK
Business Commercial Terminals
Business Committee
Business Communications
Business CONFEDERATION LIFE ASSOCIATION
Business Cos WANTED
Business Council
Business Council on National Issues
Business Customer Service Deportment
Business Data Processing
Business Data Processing CBOL
Business Data Processing COBOL
Business Definitely Established
Business Department
BUSINESS DEVEa DP ME NT BA
Business Development
Business Development Bank
Business Development Bank of Canada
Business Development Bank of Grace Robertson Canada
Business Development Branch
Business Development Cedre
Business Development Ceflre
Business Development Centers
Business Development Centre
Business Development Centre AVIS AVIS Avis
Business Development Centre AVIS Û Avis
Business Development Centre Clé Pontiac Lead
Business Development Centre CLÉ Pontiac LEAD Inc.
Business Development Centre He
Business Development Genre
Business Dinecbonu
Business Dinectionu
Business Dinectonu Antiques
Business Dinectonu GERALD BOUDREAU.
Business Dinectonu Having
Business Dinectoru Gordon Fleury Gordon Fleury
Business Direction
Business Directonu RATEPAYERS Kidder Watereourae
Business Director
Business Directoru L HARDWOOD
Business Directory
Business Directory Annual Fall Consignment Horse
Business Directory Church
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC
Business Directory F PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
Business Directory Mange
Business Directory Postal Code
BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES After
BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES CONSULTANTS FORESTIERS / FORESTRY CONSULTANTS
BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES SU J4 COL.
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service A
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service A Réserver
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service All Holy Week
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service AUCTION SALE Dining
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service BUDGET PACK B.B.O.
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS E LA COURSE PHILIPPE
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANÇOISE.
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Future
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Il
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service ITS WORTH THE DRIVE... LE TRAJET EN VAUT LA PEINE OESTIOJj.-
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Liz
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Minutes
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Obituary Emily Reda Sloan
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Peck
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service S FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Service
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service SPECIAL SATURDAY STOCKER SALES COBDEN LIVESTOCK SALES
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Sturdy
BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Till
Business Division
Business Education
Business Education Reunion
Business Education Teacher
Business Education World L.k
BUSINESS EDUCATION.
Business Educator* Association of
Business Educator.-»
Business Educators Association of
Business Educators Association of Canada
Business Educators Association of Canada-the
Business Educators* Association
Business Educators* Association of Canada
Business Educators1 Association of
Business Educator»* Association of Canada
BUSINESS Electronic Service
Business Enterprise
Business Enterprise College
Business Equipment
Business Equipment Loan Programs
Business Executives
Business Executives Golf Sets
Business Executives LADIES
Business Fair Jeudi
Business Farm
Business Farm 36 SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Business Farm Driving
Business Farm Roses
Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Business Finance
Business Fire Prevention
Business First A Jewish
BUSINESS FOB SALE First-class Restaurant
Business for
BUSINESS FOR SALE TANNER S CEMENT BLOCK AND TILE PLANT SHAWVILLE
BUSINESS FOR SALE-Pet Shop Business
BUSINESS FORMS BUSINESS CARDS SOCIAL & WEDDING STATIONERY
Business Fortin
Business Gain
Business Girl
Business Girl CHAPTER XIV Dr.
Business Girl Courtesy
Business Girl Often Carries Heavy Load |
Business Girls
Business hdunators Association of Canada
Business Hospital
Business Human Resources
Business Institute Toronto
Business Insurance
Business Insurance Company
Business Insurance Plan
Business Insurance Program
Business Ivlacatora’ Association of
Business Ivlueators Association of Canada
BUSINESS J) Institute
Business Kdacators Association of Canada
Business Law A
Business Lutheran
BUSINESS M Anonymous
Business Manage
Business Management
Business Management Course MAIL FOR DELIVERY
Business Management Course Séminaire de Gestion
Business Memberships
Business Men
Business Men Association
Business Men Mr. Jolin Anderson
Business Mens Committee
Business Men’s Association
Business Men’s Association Motion by Dr. Ranger
Business Men’s Committee
Business Men’s Research North America’s Biggest Midway
Business Men’s Weekly
Business Mr. Watson
Business Network
Business Network International
Business Office
BUSINESS OPFOBTUEITIJBS.
BUSINESS OPPORTUNimES FARM EQUIPMENT S.V.P.
Business Opportunities
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES F ZT Ou
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES Quyon
Business Opportunities Texaco Service
Business Opportunity
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY DESIGNED AND MODERNIZED
Business Opportunity b 647-3516 Avon Cosmetics
Business Opportunity FOR SALE Oarage
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY N >
Business Opportunity Notice MODI UN U Kl
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY Small
BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY Well established Fencing Business FOR SALE Operating
Business Owners
Business Papers
Business Party
Business Personals
BUSINESS PERSONALS A
Business Personals Annual St. Church
Business Personals b
Business Personals b Farm
Business Personals b INTERIOR LIGHT
Business Personals Bristol
Business Personals BROWN
Business Personals Cement Blocks & Tiles Shawville With Wide Screen For CINEMASCOPE VISTA-VISION
Business Personals Coal
BUSINESS PERSONALS F W.
BUSINESS PERSONALS House
BUSINESS PERSONALS Mrs. Vida Workman b W.
Business Personals Public Notice Black Percheron
Business Personals ROWAT & ROW AT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Business Personals Shoes Repaired
BUSINESS PERSONALS T
BUSINESS PERSONALS Western b
BUSINESS PERSONALS X
BUSINESS PERSONALS X Call
Business Personalt Church
Business Plan
Business Plan Development
Business Police
Business Policy
Business Properties W«
Business Proposition FENCING AND CEMETERY WORK A
Business Proposition GREERMOUNT Farmers
Business Risk Management
BUSINESS S INDIVIDUAL Accurately Completed 0 M
BUSINESS SBMMÇ&Vfà
Business School
BUSINESS SCHOOL.
BUSINESS SENSE.
BUSINESS SERVICE
BUSINESS Service 1 FRANCOIS
BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
BUSINESS SERVICE PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS
BUSINESS Service Baume St.
Business Service Bureau
BUSINESS Service Ecriture
BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
BUSINESS Service GERALD BOUDREAU
BUSINESS Service ITS WORTH THE DRIVE... LE TRAJET FNVAUT LA PEINE
BUSINESS Service La
BUSINESS Service LLOYD HODGINS Representative YOLKOWSKI MONUMENTS LTD.
BUSINESS Service Séance
BUSINESS SERVICES & DIRECTORY CALVARY CHAPEL Rev. Dens Id
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS YOU* CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" MARTINEAU & ALLARD I.A
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY PONTIAC MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY PONTIAC MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
BUSINESS SERVICES G
BUSINESS Services Visiting
BUSINESS SERVICES.DIRECTORY
Business Sessions
Business Shawville Council
BUSINESS Shawville Hardware COLLEGE Corner Bank
BUSINESS Sm//QES
Business Small Business
Business Spur N
Business St Jude
BUSINESS Steel Buildings
Business Studies
Business Systems J L See MIKE COULAS
Business Systems Program
BUSINESS SYSTEMS.
Business Tax
BUSINESS Tl|e Reliable Bargain House
Business Tounsm Association
Business Travel Services Hull
Business Travel Services Siège
Business U* Print
Business University
Business v Association of Canada
Business Venture Saturday’s Ottawa Journal
Business We
Business Week
BUSINESS WEEK TOURISM WEEK
BUSINESS • ANTIQUES
Business • Marketing • Management • Business Law
BUSINESS* Artie Power Laundry Soap Shawvllle
Buy Business Is
BW5 Business Carls
BX Call Bob Fanion Office 647-2223 Home
C CLÉ PONTIAC LEAD INC BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES CONSULTANTS FORESTIERS / FORESTRY CONSULTANTS
C PRINTSHOP L TD. TEL 647-2205 SHAWVILLE
C ROW AT Notary Shawville Que Bristol United Church
C S C. de St Federal Business Develop
C UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
C.C.C.—Civilian Conservation Corps—of the United States
CAFÉ RESTAURANT QUYON
CAHILL 647-2126 Church Services ST.
Caiuuauk Making Business
Cal 647-
Cal 647-3326
Cal 647-3328
Cal 647-3420
Cal 647-3420 Jacqueime Proulx
Cal 647-3673
Cal 647-3673 Professional
Cal 647-3673 Professional "ee
Cal 647-3686
Cal 647-5422 Carolrn
Cal 647-5632
Cal 647-5769
Cal 647-6115
Cal Cummings Sr United Church
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARASTERS S 80UOT0RS H NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Murray Graham 647-36Ï8 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal very United Church
CALDWELL 647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
CALDWELL BRYSON QUYON Bristol Carnival
CALDWELL Business Cards
CALDWELL QUYON Christmas Craft & Bake Sale Chrissie Gordon
CALDWELL Quyon Ferry
CALDWELL Quyon Pastoral Charge REV.
CALDWELL QUYON Students
CALDWELL QUYON VINTON Norway Bay Historical Society Sponsors
Calendar & Business Gift
Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 Home 647-5378 Cars & Trucks bjn6 FRI & SAT
CALL BONNIE Office 647-2223 Residence
CALL DOD DODS Office 647-2466 Res
Call Mrs. Reuben Tubman 647-3106 2xA26
CALL N 647-2539 X
CALL NOW Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Sion QUYON
Call Thk Equity 647-2201 AUCTION SALE COMPLETE LIMB OF FARM EQUIPMENT Lit Tract» M F 972 INC
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 T
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 L.J. Auto Glass
Call United Church
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Calvary United Church
Calvary United Mr.
Calvin United Church
Calvin United Church Auditorium
Calvin United Church Choir
CAMBPELL Quyon Young People Conduct Service
CAMBPELL S BAY United Church
CAMERA REPAIR Aylmer United Rev.
CAMP MEETING Wesley United Church
CAMP UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charte Rev.
CAMPBELL Barn Near Quyon Borna Veterinary Surgeon SHAWVILLE.
CAMPBELL S BAY 648-5845 SHAWVILLE 647-3836 MONTREAL 253-1000 ALO/AUSSI AGENT FOR/POUR C.P. EXPRESS
CAMPBELL S BAY BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 604-12 604-30 AAA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristo
CAMPBELL THOMPSON Dental Surgeon BRISTOL Telephone 604-12 604-30 UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Ch
CAMPBELL United Church
Campbellville United Church
Canada du Canada Outaouais Small Business Info-Fair October
CANADA LTD Hubert McCauley JEWELLER Intermediate Playoff Finals Quyon
CANADA S LARGEST SELLING IMPORTED TWINE GUARANTEED PERFORMANCE Quyon
Canada*» Best Business
Canada’s Best Business
CANADA’S TOURIST BUSINESS
Canadian 647-5452 International Trade
Canadian Bible Society Service In United Church Fireplaces
Canadian Business
CANADIAN BUSINESS COLLEGES CEO.
CANADIAN BUSINESS COLLEGES GEO.
Canadian Business Reviewed By Leading Bank Executives BANK OF MONTREAL
Canadian Business School
Canadian Business University
Canadian Business University Typewriting Department
Canadian Cancer Society & United Church
CANADIAN CO-OPERATIVE BUSINESS Candaian
Canadian Development COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Our
Canadian Federation of Independant Business Dinner
Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Canadian Federation of Independent Business 1
Canadian Federation of Independent Business C
Canadian Federation of Independent Business C X If*
Canadian Federation of Independent Business C At ;
Canadian Federation of Independent Business C J %
Canadian Federation of Independent Business C Possible
Canadian Federation of Independent Business He
Canadian Federation of Independent Business O
Canadian Federation ol Independent Business
Canadian Federation ol Independent Business C
Canadian Federation V of Independent Business
Canadian Fire Business
Canadian Grains Equity Reporta QUYON— Shelly Pick
Canadian Independent Business
Canadian Legion Quyon Branch
Canadian Railway Accident Company WILLIS BUSINESS COLLEGE
Canadian Railway BUSINESS COLLEGE I Accident Company
CANADIAN TIRE Bell s Corners Des Keon MURDOCK GLASS Quyon
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette 647-2733 Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Petro Pontiac Home Heatin
CANADIAN TIRE QUYON
Canadian Tire Shawville 647-2733 John Valu-mart W.J. Hayes and Sons
Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2858 Pont
Canadian Trotting Association; Wie United Harness Horsemens Association
Canadian United Allied Relief Fund
Canadian United Allied Relief Fund CARD OF THANKS We
CANADIANS M UNITED KINGDOM
Canadien Federation of Independent Business
Canadien Federation of Independent Business O Our Lady of Perpetual Help Waltham C.W.L.
Cancer Corners United Church Hall
Cancer Research 647-2221 Cancer Prevention SOCIÉTÉ CANADIENNE DU CANCER CISC
Cancer Society Quyon George Pirie
Cap Business Cards
Cap Business Carls
Cap Movie Shawville United Church Saturday November
Capital Citv BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Capital City Business College
Capital City BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Capital Pumps & Water Treatment -po* UPDATE YOUR BUSINESS AND OFFICE SKILLS FOR TODAY’S WORKPLACE W
Capital Shawville United Young
Card Party Quyon
Cardy Managing Director United Hotels Company of America Direction
CARHWKLI Good School Shawville Hardware Store R, W. Hodoins Shawville United Chnrebes Rev.
Carleton Electric n Equity Editor QUYON
Carleton Place Zion Memorial United Church
Carleton University s Sprott School of Business He
Carman United Church
Carnegie United Kingdom
Carnival Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa 237-1876
Carnival Cross Country Ski Race Quyon Ag Soc
Carnival IMS - United Church
CAROLE ST-AU BIN Equity Reporter QUYON
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor QUYON
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Editor QUYON May
Carole St-Aubin Equity Editor QUYON Nothing
Carole St-Aubin Equity Editor SHAWVILLE Business
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Edrtor QUYON
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Reporter QUYON
CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Reporter QUYON* What
CARPET & DECOR Quyon
CARPET & DECOR TAPIS & DECOR QUYON
CARPET AND DECOR QUYON.
Carriage Making Business
Carriage Makinu Business
CARRIAGE PAINTING AND Business Change We
CARRIAGE PAINTING Business Change
CARRIAGE PAINTING Business Change ND
CARRIAGE PAINTING Business Change We
CARS & TRUCKS 647-5857 Phone
CARS AMP TRUCKS ^647.3703
Carson 647-3229 Proceeds
Carson 819-647-3229 • Free Gate
Carson Hill 821-2946 COBDEN GAL ETTA DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Moffat Fndge
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawville
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawvillo
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 ShawviUe
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shewville
Carson Hodgins 647-3723 Dale Thomson 647-3838 Barrie Murray
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies ..647-2068 Bank of Montreal
Carson Ryan 647-2770
Carson William Du- DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Church
Case Corporation Business Service
CASH & CARRY SPECIALS NOW AT...... CARPET AND DECOR QUYON PQ 458-2172 ShawviUe & District Recreati
CASH Business
Casino Night Quyon Lions
Castle United Church
CASUALTY Quyon Service Mr.
CATALOGUE O ARTICLES PHONE 647-2204 Real Estate
Catholic United Church
Ca« Essiambres Store 647-3222 or Post Office
CB RM CG-2 BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Essiambre
CB-CG-RM-CP AG-KK KS-35C BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Sans
CEGEP Heritage Campus 778-2270 Loyal Orange Lodge 468-2996 United Church Women • Beech Grove
Cemetery Committee of Wesley United Church
CEMETERY MEMORIALS Federal Business Banque fédérelo Development Bank
Cemetery Service Dunraven United Church
Cemetery Service Litchfield United
Cemetery Service St Andrews United Campbell
Cemetery Service Wesley United Church
Cemetery United Church Song Service
Centenary Memorial Grants Faire Quyon
Centenial United Church
Centennary Mission Weekend Quyon Parish Rev. b
Centennial Committee Business Personals Saturday
Centennial Sports Committee Fort Couiortge Quyon Fair
Central Bnnkiwr Business Transacted
Central Board Hears Quyon Inspections Report Council
Central Business College
Central Business College O F TO*C NTO
Central Business College OF TORONTO
CENTRAL CANADA EXHIBITION GAZETTE Metropolitan Business Ottawa Business College ORME BALL Authorize
Central Hospital Auxiliary Quyon IV.
Central Hospital Auxiliary United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre
Central Junior Quyon Soccer League
Central School Extension Delayed Central Board Meets Tonight Quyon Hospital A
Central United
Central United Church
Central United Karen White
CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone 819-647-2937 Shawville & Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
Centre Medical de Quyon
Certified Financial United Church
CFDC / X / L5 Business Breakfast
CH INN TEL Teddy NORWAY 647-3340 BAY 4<i SWIVEL & TILTER ARM CHAIR Friday
Chalmers United Church
Chalmers United Church of Can- Grand Lodge
Chamber of Commerce Business After Hours
Chamber of Commerce Holds Inaugural Banquet Campbell’s Bay Children Quyon Farmers Co-op
Chamber of Commerce Quyon TTiere
CHAMBERLIN Shawville Hardware Store Shawvlile United Churches Kf
Chapeau United Bristol Charge Rev Dr Frogiey
Charismatic Center United Church
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT Telephone CE 2-2240 Miss UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Pastoral Charge
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT Telephone CE 2-2240 UNITED CHURCH OF CANAD A Clarendon Pastoral Charge
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT Telephone CE 2-2240 UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Pastoral Charge
Charteris United Church
Charteris Wesley Church W.A.
CHARTERS 11 A M. Morning Prayer PARISH OF QUYON
CHATTERTON Business Cards
Chautauqua Cowling Business College PERSONAL MENTION A Shawville Hardware Store Si Ah
CHE OLETi United Church
CHE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev. Fred
Chelsea Elementary School - Chelsea Onslow Elementary School - Quyon Queen Elizabeth Elementary Sch
CHEMIN DU CANAL QUYON
Chemm F4th Line Est Quyon
CHEQUE Business
CHEVEUX TECH HAIR TECH 647-6373 0 Cficvcutfcc.fi
CHEVROLET TRUCKS BARGAIN SALE United Tire Sales
Chicago Business
Chichester Mayor Donald Quyon Fire Department
Children s Group QUYON CHARGE Beechgrove
Children s Wish Eardley Zion United Cemetery
CHILDREN United Church
Children’s Group QUYON CHARGE Beechgrove
CHIPS Caldwell Clarion CARPET AND DECOR QUYON
CHOICE LEGUME 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB 1.80 BEEF HINDS....... LONG LOINS
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB Ladysmith
CHOICE QUYON.
CHRIS Business Manager
CHRIS KINMOND Business Manager
CHRIS KINMOND X Business Manager
CHRIS McCOLGAN INSURANCE Quyon
Christ an Business Men s Committee
Christ Rally | Trinity St Andrew’s United Chucrh
Christ-Annual United Church
Christian Business Mens Committee Gospel Signboard Night
Christian Business Mens Committee of Rhawvllle
Christian Business Mens Committee of Shawvillc
Christian Business Mens Committee of Shawville
Christian Business Mens Committee Park
Christian Business Mens Committees
Christian Business Mens Group
Christian Business Men’s Committee
Christian Business Men’s Committee International
Christian Education Hall of Shawville United Church ON SATURDAY
CHRISTINA GRAY Equity Reporter QUYON
Christmas BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL AM S PUBLIC NOTICE Ml NICIPALITÉ Dl VILLAGE DK BRX SON
Christmas Business Party ËM
Christmas Party SUver Maple 647-2906
Christmas United Church
Chrysler Shawville 1-819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawville 647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillel -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillet -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Church Wesley Mrs Weslev Quebec Shorthorn Association
Church Business
CHURCH DIRECTORY Business Personals
Church Hall of Starks Corners United Church
Church Hall Quyon
Church Missionary Quyon
Church of England Business
Church of Faith United
Church Office 647-2764 IlhOO Drinking
Church Office 647-2764 July
Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Church Office 647-2764 July A August Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant
Church Office 647-2764 July A August »T Church of Faith
Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portege-du-Fort Rev LH.
Church Office 647-2764 Otter Lake & Lac-Cayamant Rev Fr Jean-F^ul Rochefort
Church Office 647-2764 U Times
Church Office 647-3950 9:00a.m
Church Office of Shawville United Church
Church Office of ShawviUe United Church
Church Office of Shawvllle United Church
Church Otf.ee 647-2764 Lutheran
Church Quyon for Requiem High Mass
Church School ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton SL Matthew# Charter
Church School ANGLICAN PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton St Matthews Charter
Church School Christmas Presentation UNITED PENTECOSTAl CHURCH MURRELLS CENTRE PASTOR
Church School Pariah of Quyon Rev. John G. Hilton Gordon Golding STANDARD CHURCH Shawville Pastor F
Church School Pariah of Quyon Rev. John G. Hilton P.O Box
Church School Parish of Quyon Lay Reader Ken
Church School Parish of Quyon Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev Allan Bond Harvest Thanksgiving Services St. Lukes Eardlay
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev Allan Bond ST. Luke s
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev Allan Bond St. Luke s Eardiey St. Johns
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev Allan Bond ST. Luke’s
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. AHan Bond Harvest Thanksgiving Services St Luke’s Eardley
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. Allan Bond Harvest Thanksgiving Services St. Lukes Eardlay
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. Allan Bond ST. Luke s
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. John G Hilton Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
Church School Parish of Quyon Rev. John G. Hilton Ley Reader Ken
Church School Perish of Quyon Rev. John G. Hilton STANDARD CHURCH Shawvllle Pastor Floyd Druce Sund
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell’
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell’s Centra
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell’s Centre Rev Bedard
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Need
Church School Wesley
Church School Worship Parish of Quyon Lay Reader Ken W Musgrove
CHURCH SERVICE ANNOUNCEMENTS Shawville Harness Shop ALL-STAR VALUE SHAWVILLE UNITED
Church Service Ouyon Charge Rev. Frank Baity Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service Quyon
Church Service Quyon Charge Rev Frank Baity Beschgrove Wesley
Church Service Quyon Charge Rev. Frank Bady Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service Quyon Charge Rev. Frank Baily Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service Quyon Charge Rev. Frank Baity Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service Quyon Charge Rev. Frank Batty Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service Quyon Charge Rev. Frank BaWy Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service Quyon Charge Rev. Frank Bely Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service SHAWVILLE UNITED
Church Service SON UNITED
Church Service Stark* Comer* 11 a.m Church Service Quyon Charge Rev. Frank Baity AL’S ELECTRIC REG’
Church Service Starke Comers 11 a.m Church Service Ouyon Charge Rev. Frank Baity Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service Starks Comers 11 a.m Church Service Ouyon Charge Rev. Frank Baity Beechgrove Wesley
Church Service Tuesdays 2:00 p.m. Bible Study AYLMER UNITED CHURCH
Church Service Tuesdays 2:00 p.m. Bible Study QUYON
Church Service XIOH UNITED 2:30 p.m. Church Service A Werm Welcome
Church Service ZIOH UNITED
Church Service ZIOH UNITED 2:30 p.m. Church Service A Werm Welcome
Church Service ZION UNITED
Church Service ZION UNITED 2:30 p.m. Church Service
Church Service ZION UNITED 2:30 p.m. Church Service A Warm Welcome
Church Service ZION UNITED 9:4$
Church Service ZION UNITED A
Church Service ZION UNITED ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE EEV.
Church Service Zion United Church
Church Service ZION UNITED CLASSIFIED AD
Church Service ZION UNITED Dr. Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Church Service ZION UNITED DRESSES
Church Services % UNITED CHURCH Proposé
Church Services SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
Church Services United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark’s Comers
Church Services UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE Rev.
Church UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell
Church Women of St. Andrews United Church
Churches Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant 647-2336 Sundey School Morning Worship
CIA B E.VDON UNITED Rev.
CIARE BROS ^CO UNITED PRESTON ONTARIO
CIE United Pentecostal Murrell
CINDY BLAIS Equity Reporter QUYON
CINEMA QUYON SNO-RIDERS Kick-Off Party
Circuit Quyon
Circuit Quyon Karting
Circuit Quyon Prince Edward VII
Circuit United Church Yarm Sunday School
CISC Pontiac United Pentecostal Murrell
Citizen * Radio Ottawa Radio Stations Shewville United 647-2764 Xir Lady of Knock Shrine
Citizens Committee of Quyon FIRE
Citizens Club of Quyon
Citizens Committee W.A. Hodgins Store K & L Dairy Quyon Lionettes Cavan s Hotel Blair & Tish Cook H
Citizens of Quyon
Citizens United Church Parish
Citizens’ Committee of Quyon
Citizens’ Shawville United Church Experienced
City Business College
City View United
City View United Ahart Ficrobin
City View United Church
City View United Church Sat- Dagg
Cityview United Church
Cityvtew United Church
CJOH Special Effects vs. Quyon Volunteer Fire Dept
CLAPHAM & HUDDERSFIELD Quyon
Claren- United Church Women
CLARENDON SNOWMOBILES & ATV’s Quyon
Clarendon Business Association;
CLARENDON C IRCUIT OF THF UNITED CHURCH Rev. Geo
CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Rev. Geo
CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Young Pontiac
CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THF UNITED CHURCH Rev. Geo
CLARENDON CIRCUIT OP THE UNITED CHURCH Rev Geo
Clarendon Council UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Easter Day CHURCH OF ENGLAND
Clarendon Hotel 647-2822 W.A. Hodgins Store
Clarendon Library or 647-5666 Bean s Service
Clarendon Municipal Office un- Knox United Church
Clarendon School Board FARM FOR SALE Quyon
Clarendon School Shawville United Church
CLARENDON St. QUYON
Clarendon Sunday School Morrtng Worshp Evenng Wxshp Prayer & Bbte Study United
CLARENDON UNITED
CLARENDON UNITED 0 Services
CLARENDON UNITED Breakfast Suites Natural
Clarendon United Church
Clarendon United Church Rev. H. Gill Steers
Clarendon United Church Up
Clarendon United Churches
Clarendon United Churches Clarendon United Churches
Clarendon United Churches Rev.
Clarendon United Churches Rev. A.
Clarendon United Churches Rev. C Leslie Taylor
Clarendon United Circuit
Clarendon United Circuit Takes Charge Mr. Eric Blackstock
CLARENDON UNITED GEO.
CLARENDON UNITED Just Received STOCK REDUCING SALE Services
CLARENDON UNITED QUEBEC
CLARENDON UNITED Rev.
CLARENDON UNITED Rev. N.T. Holmes
CLARENDON UNITED Service
CLARENDON UNITED Services
Claresholm United Church
Claresholm United Church Men s Club
Clas-1 BUSINESS PERSONALS
CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING Big Tourist Business
Classified Advertising BUSINESS FOB
Classified Advertising BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES Horizontal
Classified Quyon Women’s Institute
CLASSIFIEDS Business Opportunities
CLASSIFIEDS Phone 647-2204 Bristol Mines
Claus United Church Junior Choir
CLEANING Poor Timber” Business Booms—Old-timers
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville Phone 647-2739 P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Farm Forum
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 P
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Pembroke DR.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 RES.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE ShawviHe Phene 647-2739 INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Clialmers United C
Closing Service Shawville United Church
Clothes Shop 819-647-2760 Electronics Sales and Service Roy
Clothes Shop Phone 647-2674
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 GOLDIE MOHR LTD.
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 JOHN LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 BEAN
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760 LIONS CLUB OF SHAM / QQ Dr. Gurdeep
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
Clothing Business
Clothing Store Business BMY61 Graduate SURGEON DENTIST Shawville
Clothiqg Business
CLSC Quyon W.L Hall
Club Lionettes de Quyon
Club Lions de Quyon
Club Optimiste Quyon
Clubs Lions de Quyon
CLYDESDALE Quyon Fair
CN Equity Editor QUYON
CNOttawa^ Business College
CO LTD 647-2526 Hwy
Co-op Medical Annual Meeting OPENING CEREMONY AT QUYON To
Co. Service Announcements PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College Ottawa
Coal Insurance Quyon 1
Cobdcn United Church
Cobden Memorial MaR FEEDS QUYON Hall & Farm Supply Stewart s Auction Services Cobden
Cobden United Church
Cocnmun-Andrew’s United Church
COHI Bristol United Church
COLD United Church
College Montreal John Frase United Church Theot- MuG-ill University
College of Business
College of Business Will
College Quyon Ferry
College Vocational Program Quyon
College’s Business Administration
COLLISION CENTRE T/ CENTRE DE COLLISION C Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
Colour Business Cards
Columbia Way Quyon Women’s
COMBINED SERVICE Shawville United Church Hall Joanne Ladies Section
COME & WORSHIP Quyon
COMEAU United Church
Comedy Elmside Girls Top Broomballers Pontiac League Quyon KO
Comer Shop Shawville 647-2419
Comers Service Aylmer United Rev.
Comers United Cemetery
Comers United Church
Comers United Church Bazaar & Tea
Comers United Church Christmas Ewe
Comers United Church Memorial Fund
Comers United Church Stark s Corners
Comers United Church Women R.R.
COMING EVENTS Business Personals Births
COMING EVENTS GARAGE BUSINESS AND MOD
Commençai Farm Electrical Contractor Entrepreneur Electricien Shawville 647-2417 J.L. H006INS CO.
COMMENT United Church
COMMERCE - VIE 647-3737 natius Church
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS MASONRY WORK Head Office - Clarendon St QUYON
Commercial Call Shawville 217-J CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THF UNITED CHURCH Pev Geo
Commercial Cleaning Supplies THE EQUITY 819-647-2204 Fax:819-647-2206 Advertising
Commercial Establishments Business Hours
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENHiCK 647-2467 STAR PAVING & CONTR.
Commercial Refrigeration Units GORDON’S CONSTRUCTION Quyon
Commercial Space For Rent AYLMER - EARDLEY UNITED CHURCH HISTORY
Commercial Space For Rent HELPING THE WORLD WRITE NOW 1 Quyon
Commercial Work Done BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
Commission Business
Commission Business b Specialty
Communications and Public Affairs Mr. Paul Lacoursière Executive Director Business Customer Service
Community Business Association
Community Business Card
Community Calendar Business Personals Lofs
Community Calendar Business Personals Public Notice Public Notice Public Notice
Community Calendar FOR SALE BUSINESS
Community Calendar FOR SALE BUSINESS FOR SALE HOUSES FOR SALE CARS & TRUCKS FOR SALE MISCELLANEOUS
Community Calendar FOR SALE BUSINESS FOR SALE HOUSES NOTICE FOR SALE MOTORCYCLES FOR SALE MISCELLAN
Community Calendar FOR SALE BUSINESS HELP WANTED
Community Calendar FOR SALE HOUSES FOR SALE BUSINESS FOR SALE CARS & TRUCKS FOR SALE MISCELLANEOUS
Community Calendar X FOR SALE BUSINESS
Community Center Quyon
Community Center Quyon Mrs Trudeau
Community Centre Quyon
Community Centre upstair» Business Association
Community Frayer Services - Shawville United Church
Community Hospital Phone 647-2839 Shawville Shawville
Community Hospital Quyon
Community Hospital the United States
Community LANGFORDS Shawville 647-5700 GROCERY Hodgins Shopping Plaza Main St
COMPLETE BODY & COLLISION WORK M&S STORE QUYON
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
COMPLETE United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
COMPLETING Business
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY 647-3357 Small Business Consultant Pontiac Grand Prix
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY Small Business Consultant
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY Small Business Consultant Meghan Patrick
Computerized Business Systems
Computerized Business Systems Program
Computerized Business Systems • General Arts
Computing for Business
Con Norman United Church
Con Quyon
Con SHAWVIUE UNITED
CONCRETE PRODUCTS MAPLE GROVE UNITED CEMETERY ONE PIECE
CONCRETE PRODUCTS United Pentecostal ZIMERLING
Conference Committee of United Church Hiram Lathem
Conference United Church
Confidential Business Services Marilyn
Consolidated Business Brokers
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE b Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Part-time
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Call Cl ASSIFIED ADVERTISIN NOTICE Bungalow
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 CALUMET ISLAND
Contact Bill Welion 647-3904 Ont Qmuifc Free
Contact Concrete 647-3366 Electric
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Res 647-2620 Galetta Sales Barn OCT.
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Rif 647-2620 Club
Contact Doug Young 819-647-2742 WAL-MART CORRECTION NOTICE Westinghouse Decorative Solar Carden Lig
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Call
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Toll Free
Contact Ottawa Business Opportunity FOR SALE Garage
Contact R DESPRES Bristol 647-3607 Showville
CONTINUING BUSINESS Standard Church Rev. J.
Cor-, United Church
Corleton Memorial United Church
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 H.l
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 Kojack
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Carson Hodgins Office S
Corner United Church
Corner*» United Church
Cornera United Church A WARN
Corners St Andrew’s Knox Bristol Btote Study Thursday Ybuth Group Fnday Campbele Bay United Rev Ang
Corners United Cemetery
Corners United Church
Corners United Church 100th Anniversary Committee
Corners United Church Anniversary Service
Corners United Church Annual Meeting Branch
Corners United Church Annual Meeting Look Here MARRIED Wilson’s Garage For Saif
Corners United Church Community Hospital
Corners United Church Dead Phone
Corners United Church Encouraging
Corners United Church Hall
Corners United Church Halloween Old Time Dance
Corners United Church Hospital Auxiliary
Corners United Church Ladies
Corners United Church March
Corners United Church M«wato
Corners United Church OF23 WANT
Corners United Church Printshop Ltd.
Corners United Church Repairs & Cleaning
Corners United Church Saturday
Corners United Church SERVICE
Corners United Church Well
Corners United Church Women
Corners United Churches
Corners United Churches Dunrobin United Church-on March
Corporate & Personal Income Tax Farm - Business
Corporate • Business
Corporation Municipale D Alleyn & Cawood Quyon
Corporation Municipale Ou Vêlage de Bryson Bureau du Secrétaire-Trésorier C.P.119 QUYON LIBRARY Pre
Corporation of Quyon
Corporation of Quyon Aluminum Windows Self
Corporation of Quyon Village
Corporation Quyon
Corporation United To^shipsot Every
Corporation Village of Quyon
Corrections The Equity 647-2204 Fax
COSGROVE & ASSOCIATES BUSINESS SEkV/CES ® DlkECIOR Water Pollution Control
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2211 D. R. Dods 647-2620 Onslow Elementary School
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods 647-2620 FLOORING.
Cost Housing Senior Citizens Quyon
Cosy Corners Quyon R.A.
COttawa^ Business College
Coulonge Services Waltham United Church
COULONGE U C W UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
Coulonge United Church
Coulonge United Church Wed
Council 647-3533
Council - Quyon Sno-Riders Kick-off Party PHOTR
COUNCIL Charteris COLD CLARENDON QUYON
COUNCIL COUNCIL COUNCIL CLARENDON QUYON S. ONSLOW Al
COUNCIL COUNCIL QUYON SHAWVILLE
COUNCIL COUNCIL QUYON SOUTH ONSLOW Motion Qi Henderson
COUNCIL K U / Childrens Sizes A QUYON SHAWVILLE
Council Minutes Wesley UCW Beech Grove
Council NOTICE Clarendon United Church
Council of Quyon
Council of Quyon Corporation
Council of the United Association
Council of the United By-Law
Council of United Towm
Council of United Town
Council Onslow North Anmikw Farrelr Sec-Treiv Quyon
COUNCIL QUYON
Council Quyon Hardware Co.
COUNCIL Quyon It
Council Quyon Lions Club
Council Quyon Ottawa
COUNCIL QUYON Visitors
Council SAM’S BARGAIN STORE United Y
Council Shawville Quyon Council Council
Council United Church
COUNCIL United Church Notes
Council United Townships
COUNCIL Young Boys HOCKEY TOUQUES SWEATERS AND SKIIS QUYON U4.
Country Business
COUNTRY CHANTS" Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Country Kitchen Haley Station United Church
Country Music QUYON QUE.
Country NEW YORK—The United States Steel Corporation
Country Spirit QUYON SNO RIDERS MEMBERSHIPS AVAILABLE AT CAVAN S BUY NOW
COUNTY COUNCIL 7th Line United Aownships Alleyn
County Council Transacted Heavy Business
County Library for Business I’LAY BINGO AT HOME BESIDE
COURT ALDERSON Austin 8.00 p.m.—Worship Service CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Rev. Geo
Court House Business Personals Luskville
Court Quyon N »
COWAN Hublibhei Business Cards
COWAN Interior & Eiterior FINISH FOR Houses & Verandahs Publisher Business Cards
COWAN Publisher Cream Separator Oil BUSINESS CARDS.
COWAN Publlahcr Business Cards
Cowley Independent Beauty Consultant 647-6228 Accredited Master Photographer l Highway
Cowling Business Col-
Cowling Business College
Cowling Business College ;
Cowling Business College A Good SchooI Shawville Hardware Store
Cowling Business College A Good SchooI Shawville Hardware Store Mrs. VV.
Cowling Business College Auction Sale—W.
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Bristol Busy Mees Institute*
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Corner Bank
Cowling Business College Ever-Ready Battery
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Fine Weather Brings Out Good Attendance Our
Cowling Business College Il
Cowling Business College It
Cowling Business College MARRIED It
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Mr«
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Mta
Cowling Business College of Lorfl
Cowling Business College of Ottawa
Cowling Business College Ottawa
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Our
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Poultry Wanted A
COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Relax
Cowling Business Franklyn
Cowling Business Volgins
Cowlings Business College of Ottawa
COWLWC Zion United Church
CP Rail Quyon
CP V BFTHEL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Rev.
CRAFT SALE St Andrew s Knox United Church
Craig’s United Church
CRANFIELD Equity Reporter QUYON September
Create** School of Business
CREDIT BUSINESS.
Creighton United Church
CRN Cowling Business College It
Crossing VMohrs Quyon Wyman
CRSSSO Quyon
CRTC Approved Business Accounts FORTIN & LEGAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS
Crystal Waltham United Church
Çue Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 Cedar Post
Curb Stops DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Custom Bearing Service Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bearing Service QUYON
Custom Bearing Service Reggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
CUSTOM ROLLING & GRINDING QUYON MILL M&R FEEDS & Farm Supply ERWIN OR JOHN
ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE HARLAND C. WORDEN.
ÇUYON UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
CWL BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL On
CWL Quyon November
CWL Sponsors Quyon Skating Party Rev.
CXOttawa^ Business College
D S CLOTHING STORE Quyon Women s Institute
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2535 July-August Worship & Junior Church
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Wbmhip * Junior Church
D0-IT-ALL Construction BUSINESS DIRECTORY WEST END GAS BAR & TRAILER SALES 1
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3677 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
DAGG Service Announcements SURGEON DENTIST Shawville United Churches Rev. A.
DAGG SURGEON DENTIST Shawville United Churches Rev. A.
Dagg—Palmer At Norman United Church
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS CHICKEN Quyon School Fair
DAILY CLOSED WEDNESDAYS Quyon Pastoral Charge REV.
Dairy 647-2858
Dairy Business
DAIRY BUSINESS.
DAIRY DEPT CANADA NO. 1 QUYON NV.V.V.V DAIRY DEPT MEDIUM FROZEN FOOD Brookpark Meat
Dairy Equipment QUYON Licensed
Dairy Farm Business
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2842 Secretarial Service
DAIRY SEALTEST Shawville 647-2858 PONTIAC PLUMBING Garry Young Quyon
Dairy United
Damned Business Week
DAN LACROIX Equity Reporter QUYON The Quyon Family Center
DAN LACROIX Equity Reporter QUYON
Dana Ber- Business Communication
Danford Hotel QUYON
DANG CHIRURGIEN DENTIST CLARENDON ST.. QUYON 458-2346 SHAWVILLE 647-5271 Life Profiles
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville 647-5271 Shawville Auto Service Shawville
Dangerous Christ 9:30 A.M. Zion United Church QUYON PASTORAL CHARGE - Rev.
DANIEL JOHNSON FORT COULONGE School QUYON School
DANIEL TREMBLAY Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant 647-3950 February July Radio
DANIEL TREMBLAY QUYON MILL
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647
Darlene McCollum 647-3533 or
DAVE MOORE Equity Sports QUYON
DAVE MOORE Equity Sports Quyon Canada Day Committee
DAVE MOORE Equity Sports Quyon Ferry
DAVIDSON DOMINION-CHALMERS UNITED CHURCH OTTAWA
Davidson United
Davidson United Church
Day Committee Quyon Sports
Day Service St. Andrew’s United Church
day—647-2444 Christ Church
DD United Church
DE COLLISION & Phone 819-647-2937 57,995 57,995
DE NTUROLOGISTE POcR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
DE SEXE PHONE 647-2204 Cars & Trucks JUNGERIEETWJÉO
De Soto Sales and Service Bristol United Church Rev C. Armstrong-Sai
DEAD «id DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Ft
DEAN & MERRITT S UNITED CHURCH OF CANABA Shaw
DEATH United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St. Andrew’s Knox
DEATH United Church Bristol Ridgv Rev. Gary Hobbs Sunday School
DEATHS MASSEY-HARRIS BUSINESS Massey-Harris
DEBBIETURI N 81^647-3927 Deepest
Decoration Service Wesley United Church
Del-United Church Cemetery
DELIVER Business Personals
Delivery Service Waltham Quyon
Dell Business
Dell Seeds Inc 819-647-3152
Delta United Church
Delta United Valley
DENNIS LUCAS D D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 HUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS IE* MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 WVI
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 MUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE
Depart-j Quyon Centennial Committee Derailment
Department of Regional Economic Expansion Small Business
Department of United Nations Peace Keeping Education
Departments Large Crowd Both Days Fine Program Cowling Business College Ottawa
DEPENDABILITY PAL-O-PAK PLEASE NOTIFY LYAL BEAN AT 647-3860 IF INTERESTED
Des Lions de Quyon
Des Moines Bristol Quyon
DeSalaberry Business
DESIGN Business Personals
DESIRABLE Business R»and
DESIRABLE Business Stand
Desmoines Quyon Agricultural Society
DeSoto Sales & Service Professional Services Shawville UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE PASTORAL C
DI R ECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
Dial 647-2444 CO and
DIATOMACEOUS EARTH M&R FEEDS V V V V V V V V QUYON 458-2023 PEMBROKE
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE 647-2691 Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd QUE.
DIED Shawville Business Sold
Dillon Gravelle Quyon Lionettes
Dillon Phone Quyon
DIRECTOR Y Skawvill* United Owdi
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
DIRECTORY b Business Personals Mixed
DIRECTORY BUSINESS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS PONTIAC DR.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Bristol Council Advised
DIRECTORY BUSINESS GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Hospital Auxlllaiy
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Paul’s
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Sealed
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service 1
DIRECTORY BUSINESS St. Luke’s
DIRECTORY BUSINESS > Service Be
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Come Worship With Us Service United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
DIRECTORY BUSINESS fr Service X FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS E LA COURSE PHILIPPE J LAC OURSE GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANÇOISE.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service R.R.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service 0 À FRANCOIS E. LACOURSE PHILIPPE J LACOURSE GERALD BOUDREAU - PAUL NAD
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service ALL CLASSES OF STOCKERS AND FEEDERS SPRINGERS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service ANIMAL DAMAGE CONTROL
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service AUCTION SALE FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service AUCTION SALE Hearing Aids MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Wednesday
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service BRYSON LIONS CLUB AND EQUINOX ADVENTURES Perch
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service CAMPBELL
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Christmas
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service CHUGG ELECTRIC - CONTRACTOR
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Clayton Erica
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Corporation
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service COURSE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Dairy
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Fort Coulonge Bail Hockey League FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANÇOISE LACOVRSE PHILIPPE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Gauthier
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Good Com
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service HORSE AUCTION SALE Shawville Fair Grounds Saturday
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service It
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Jf
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service JUDITH ELIANE GINETTE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Kf
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service KOA KAMPGROUNDS FRANCOIS E. LACOURSE PHILIPPE J LACOURSE GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service L FRANCOIS E LACOURSE PHILIPPE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service MONUMENTS GEO.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Moved
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service OBJET
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Ordre
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service PEMBROKE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Plans
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service PONTIAC RECEPTION CENTRE INVITATION
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Purchase
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Quyon
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service REDUCTION Auction Sale Queen
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Secretary-Treasurer
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service SHAWVILLE FAIR FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Should
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Société Mutuelle
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Soil-shattering
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Spring
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service SPRINT
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service SYLVIO RICHARD Hwy
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service THANK YOU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service THANK YOU FRANCOIS E. LACOURSE PHILU PE
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service They
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service TRUSTEE A FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgcrink
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink
DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service Æ J GERALD BOUDREAU
DIRECTORY BUSINESS X Service Lj
DIRECTORY BUSINESS’
DIRECTORY Personals BUSINESS Protestant
DIRECTORY Service BUSINESS
DIRECTORY Service BUSINESS A Si
DIRECTORY Service BUSINESS FRANCOIS
DIRECTORY Z BUSINESS Z
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Fr
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO LIFE P
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Team
DISCHARGE CNOttawa^ Business College
Discuss Formation Of United Church Women BretzJafT*
Discussion Group Quyon Parish REV.
Discussion Group Quyon Ports
Discussion Group Quyon Taris
Disney Quyon
DISPERSAL SALE DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service EBERT CASSIDY Sat.
DISPLAY Quyon
District Business Bursaries District Kinsmen Club
District Christian Business
District Christian Business Men
District Christian Business Men s Committee Program
District Christian Business Mens Committee Annual Ladies Night
District De- Quyon
District Minor Hockey Quyon CC Bantam
District Service Quyon Parish Rev.
District Snowmobile Club QUYON CITIZEN S COMMITTEE
District United Churches Mobile Recrnitinc Unit el R.C.A.F.
DITTBURNER & SON LTD. the United Church
Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 AYLMER J L P #
Division of Maple Leaf Mfe United
Division of Wil-Dock SPRING SALE Quyon CWL
Division United State
Dmnraven United Church
DO-IT-ALL Construction BUSINESS FOR SALE Cf THE UPSTAIRS GALLERY & CRAFT SHOP
DOCKS Miss Amy Dean Honoured Shawville United W.M.S Dental Surgeon
Doctor of Optometry Beautification Committee of Quyon-Onslows Centennial
Doctor of Optometry UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Pastoral Charge REV.
DODGE Business
Dodge Business Coupe
DODGE TRUCKS BUSINESS DIRECTORY
DODGE TRUCKS BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
DODGE TRUCKS BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES 1
DODS GENERAL STORE Quyon Lions Club Wyman
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
Dola United Church
DOLAN S FABRIC SHOP - QUYON
Dolan’s Fabric Shop Quyon
Domingu# Lutheran Ladysmith Area Jul-Aug.Zion United
DOMINION CARPET & DRAPERY CORP. PEMBROKE Quyon
Dominion Chalmers United Church
Dominion United
Dominion United C
Dominion United Church
Dominion United Church Ottawa
Dominion United Church Young People’s Union
Dominion-Chalmers United Church
DONAT Le GUERRIER Quyon Boys Win Judging Contest
DONATIONS PAY-ONE-PRICE Quyon Business and Citizens’ Committee Bank of Montreal Pontiac UFA
DONDODS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 PHONE
DONDOOS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 Camcorder
DOOR Business Booking
DOORS CLASS* SCREEN REPAIRS QUYON
DOORS GIASS & SCREEN REPAIRS TO DOORS & WINDOWS QUYON
DOORS GLASS & SCREEN REPAIRS QUYON
DOORS GLASS & SCREEN REPAIRS QUYON.
DOORS GLASS & SCREEN REPAIRS TO DOORS & WINDOWS QUYON
DOORS GLASS & SCREEN REPAIRS TO DOORS & WINDOWS QUYON.
DOORS GLASS A SCREEN REPAIRS QUYON.
DOORS X WINDOWS QUYON
Dore Cemetery Chicken Supper—The Women’s Association of Campbell’s Hay United Church
Dorval United Church
DOUGLAS Everybody Welcome Quyon
DOVERS LTD Quyon Fair First
Dr. Quyon Women s Institute
Dr. United Church
Draper Onslow Elementary School Quyon -
Draper Quyon Authority of Letter
Draw Business Association
Drill Shorts BRISTOL COUNCIL SHAWVILLE UNITED Rev.
DRINK ANYBODY’S ALCOHOL UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
DRINKS SPECIAL Gav/an’s Hotel Quyon
DRIVE Braeside United Church
DRIVING FULL-TIME POWER STEERING AMAZING BALANCED RIDE.. UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAW VILLE Rev.
Drug Business
Drummond Business Col- Pm
Drummond Business College
Drummond’s Business College
DRY CLEANERS Telephone 170 FOR SALE Shawville Council Quebec Shawville MASSEY-HARRIS BUSINESS Masse
Dry Cleaning Business
DRY GOODS Business
Dry Goods Department SHAWVILL* UNITED
du Business Directory Récolte de
du Fort Quyon Rapides des Joachims Showville Sheen
du Pon- b Quyon
Du Quyon
Du Routine Business
DU VILLAGE DE QUYON
Duchess United Church
DUFFS RD QUYON HWY
Dun-raven United Cemetery Smith
Dun-raven United Church
Dungannon United Church
DUNLOP - EVANGELIST Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Dunravcn United Church
Dunraven United Cemetery
Dunraven United Cemetery Carolyn and Crystal Lacompte
Dunraven United Cemetery Ser-now
Dunraven United Church
Dunraven United Church Cemet*
Dunraven United Church Cemetery
Dunraven United Church Cemetery Service Sun.
Dunraven United Church Restoration
Dynamic Business Opportunity
E & A Carpet Shawville 647-5808 Rowat Insurance Shawville
E E F R Business
E IM T BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY PUBLIC IMOTICE T H A IM K S IIM IMEMORI AM IIM MEMORIAM DECEMBER
E. St Johns Quyon
E3& Farm Supply VICKSBURG QUYON MILL
EADES BROS BUSINESS HOURS SERVICE-
EADES BROS •BUSINESS HOURS-
Eard-Icy United Church
Eardlcy United Church
Eardley United Church
EARDLEY UNITED CHURCH HISTORY
Eardley United Church Ladies Miss May Corrigan
Eardley United Church Mrs. George Giles
Eardley United Church Sunday School
Early Childhood Care and Education; Small Business Development; Agri
Early Childhood Education • Forestry Technician • Business Program
Early Learning and Child Care Initiative MNA Quyon Lionettes
EASIER FARMING Bristol United Church Rrv.
Eastbrook United Church
Eastern United
Eastern United Church
Eastern United Stater
Eastminister United Church
Eastminster United Church
Eastview United Church
EauiTY United Church
ECanadian Federation of Independent Business P
Economic Council - 1,978.80 Quyon Fair -
Economic Council Executive Quyon Mayor
ÊDÊ QUYON 458-2023A PEMBROKE
Editorial Advisory Board of Law and Business Publications
Editorial The Equity 647-2204 Fax
Education Hall of Shawville United Church
EESS Dell Business
EFFICIENT Heating Service CALL 647-5583 Earl Rowe
Efflington United Church
Eileen United Church of Canada
EK M&R FEEDS MICKSBURG 735-3689 PEMBROKE 732-2843 QUYON
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
ELECTRIC HEAT Brian & Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics SC-A840 Home Purchase
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS O
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 BRONSON
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 MASSEY FERGUSON.
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phono 647-2515 BASEMENT SALE
Electronic Calculator PARISH OF QUYON
Electronics Business Hours
Elgin United Church
Elissa United Cemetery
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Skawvflk TeL 647-2727 Shorty Your
ELLEN PLACE HUBERT McCAULEY JEWELLERS Shawville 647-2818 HENNESSEY’S RESTAURANT Pinnacle Mall
Elliott Business College
ELLIOTTS Pontiac Home Bakery Tel .647-2575
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 Thursday
ELLISON S GREEN HOUSE UNITED CHURCH
Elsie & Munson b PRECIOUS # Quyon Council ANGLICAN CHURCH
Emmanuel United Church
EMPRESS MINI Motor 2875626S13 BUSINESS FOR SALE
ENAMELLING United Pentecostal MURRELL S CENTRE Rev. Bollard
ENAMELWARE Teachers Wanted Bristol United Church Lay Minister
END Business Construction Permit- Moved
Energy WANTED WANT BUSINESS
ENGAGEMENT Business 1
ENGAGEMENT Cowling Business College
ENGAGEMENT Cowling Business College Ottawa
ENGAGEMENT GOWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Austin Wcsea’s Association
ENGAGEMENT HARDWARE Business Mbldrum—Grant Mr.
ENGAGEMENT United Church Cemetery Board
Engagements Business Personals
Engksh Rev Jkn Peyton Church Office 647-2764 Zion
Enjoy Quyon Home and School
entry-647-3106
ENVELOPES BUSINESS CARDS POSTERS WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD Phone
Environmental Assessment Quyon Ferry
Epworth United Church
EQÜIPMEN UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
Equipment Rental Business
Equipment Sales QUYON
Equipment Sales Quyon Shawville 458-2375 647-3800 • Service Plans
Equipment Sales QUYON:
Equipment Sales QUYON: 458-2451 Toy Quest Home Demonstrations
EQUIPPED TRUCKS Quyon St Mary Rev Ft Baal
EQUIPPED TRUCKS" Quyon Si Mary Baal
EQUITY United Church WHI Meets Al
Equity 647-2204 C.B.L. Pirie Shawville
Equity 647-2204 Fax
Equity 819-647-2204 Fax
Equity ANGLICAN CHl RCH OF CANADA UNITED CHl’RCH OF CANACA
EQUITY Clarendon Council BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY KM ANY INSURANCE
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
EQUITY PHOTO Quyon Flyers
EQUITY PHOTO Shawville Business Association
EQUITY Pontiac County Joint Anglican United
Equity QUYON August
EQUITY Quyon Council
EQUITY Quyon Flyers
Equity QUYON July
Equity QUYON July 15.2010
Equity Quyon Oct.
Equity Reporter Business
Equity Reporter QUYON Regis Benoit
Equity Reporter LUSKVILLE Quyon
Equity Reporter Quyon
Equity Reporter Quyon After
Equity Reporter QUYON Bertrand
Equity Reporter QUYON Municipality
Equity Shawville 647-2204 POLARIS" SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V.
Equity Shawville 647-2204 WELDING^SE RVlCf
EQUITY Shawville Council Names New Committee Members Quyon Fair Sets
Equity Sports PONTIAC Quyon Flyers
Equity Sports QUYON
Equity United Church
EQUITY United Church Conference
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-2500 STORE EQUIPMENT FOR SALE
Erfk Business Directory
ERIC DRAPER C QUYON
Erin United Church
Escott United
ESS United Six
ESSO & QUYON
ESSO & SNACK BAR QUYON.
Esso Service Quyon Nv Understanding
ESTIMATES Â BUSINESS FOR SALE
Estimating Business Studies
Eston United Church
Ethàer United Church
Euchre Party Wesley United Church Basement Wednesday
Eugenia United Church
Evangelica United Brethern Church
EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH 0 BROCKVILLE REV PETER MOGK BA- B.D. ST.
Evangelical United Brethren
Evangelical United Cerne
Evangelical United Church
Evangelistic Service Midweek LACHANCE PHARMACY Mien* 647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
Evangelistic Service Midweek Quyon
Evangelistic Service Midweek UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH
Evangelistic Service Midweek UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH 14 Colonial Maple Davenport Adjustable Chais
Evangelistic Service Midweek UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH ARTICLE I
Evangelistic Service Midweek UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL
Evangelistic Service Midweek UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
Evangelistic Service Midweek UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR L
Evangelistic Service Midweek UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELLS CENTRE PASTOR
Evangelistic Service Midweek UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL’S CENTRE PASTOR
Evangelistic Service Midweek UNITED PENTECOSTAL | CHURCH ; MURRELL S CENTRE | PASTOR
Eve Party Quyon Lions Hall
EVEBY TMUBtDAV RUSSIAN FAMINE BUSINESS SCHOOL.
Evening Service PARISH OP QUYON St Luke s
Evening Service UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE
Evening Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
Evening Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR L
Evening Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR L H. BALLARD
Evening Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL’S CENTRE PASTOR
Evening Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRILVS CflNTRB PASTOR
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rhone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
Evening Worship Bristol Pastoral Charqe Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Everett McDowell 647-3771
Everett Steele Quyon
Everett Steeles Outbuildings Burn Near Quyon HoDGINS— W OOLSEY
EVERY THURSDAY— Shawville United Church Nearly New Shop
EVERYBODY’S BUSINESS
EVERYONE WELCOME Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
EXCELLENT Business
EXCELLENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
Exciting Business Opportunity
EXECUTIVE Business
Exhibition Hall Business Hours
EXPERIENCE Cowling Business College HARLAND 0. ROWAT NOTARY PUBLIC
EXTREMELY GOOD BUSINESS AT A BARGAIN PRICE!
EŒK GARDEN CENTRE & GREENHOUSES United Church Women cal
F*d*f*l Business Development Bank
F.itor Telephone 647.2580 A Phone 458-2432 QUYON Auto Accessories Fhone
Fa-Quyon Lions Hall
FABRIC SHOP Quyon
Fabric Shop 647-5658 Wall
Fabric Shop K&M Stanton & Service Stn Quyon M&S Store
Fabric Shop Phone 458-2673 Quyon
Fabric Shop Quyon
Fabric Shop Quyon - Renfrew
Fabric Shop The Farm Gift Shop "647-3606 Tubmen
Fabrics Shawville Plaza 647-5934
Fairbanks Hotel Quyon
Fairbanks Hotel Quyon
Fairbanks Hotel QUYON QUE.
Faith Praise & Prayer United Loren
Falls Business Personals BAKERY GOODS
Family Farm Business Arrangements
Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622
Fanher’s Business Peerless Wire
Farewell Services Wesley
Farkdale United Church
Farm Business
Farm Business Advisory and Skills Development
Farm Business Arrange
Farm Business Arrangements
Farm Business Com Ei&
Farm Business Consul-
Farm Business Consul- Aux Contribuables de
Farm Business Consultants
Farm Business Course
Farm Business places Hospital Meetings die
Farm Business"
Farm Equipment For Sale Miscellaneous For Sale Business
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 1-613-432-4831 ST-AMAND & DESJARDI
FARM EQUIPMENT NEWS Also UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE REV.
Farm Equipment Shawvllle & Quyon ............Ottawa
FARM EQUIPMENT St. Andrews-Knox United Church
FARM PRODUCE 647-3872 Lambert Carpets
FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Farm Supply PEMBROKE QUYON
Farm Supply Quyon
Farm Supply QUYON MILL
Farm Supply QUYON MILL 819-458-2023 McCANN & SONS LTD.
Farm United Credit Union
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance S
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Rhone 647-2417 F H. BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Se
Farmer* Business Solicited Savings Bank Department Either
Farmers Business
Farmers Business Solicited
Farmers Business Solicited ISSUED.
Farmers Business Solicited A JOINT ACCOUNT
Farmers Business Solicited A
Farmers Business Solicited Accounts of Business Firms
Farmers Business Solicited H.C.W.BRAITHWAITE
Farmers Business Solicited Igci Bibbys Cream
Farmers Business Solicited Money
Farmers Business Solicited Savings Bank Department Don’t
Farmers Business Solicited SAVINGS BANK DEPARTMENT Paints
Farmers Business Solicited Spices Money
Farmers Business Solicited XVc
Farmers Business Solicited | We Have
Farmers Business Solicitedi Money
Farmers Business Solidte<l
FARMERS Telephone 647-2291-2 Rodolph Fleury
Farmers* Business Solicited
FAS Concrete 647 Motors
FASCIN Quyon Agricultural Society
Fashion CONTINUING BUSINESS
Fashion CONTINUING BUSINESS St- Standard Church Rev. J.
Fashion CONTINUING BUSINESS Standard Church Rev. J.
Fashion SHAW VILLE UNITED Rev.
Fashion Shop 647-3746
FASHIONS # PRINTING Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd. 647-2204 PANASONIC ADMIRAL INGUS DANBY HOUSE OF BRAEMORE
FASHIONS Business
FAST CUTTING M X BUSINESS CAR HOME
Fast Food" W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware Shawville 647-2731 SMWÜ1LLE LIONS CLUB Powell s Auto Service
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 Phone 423-2770 Bryson SHAWVILLE SENIOR Hockey Dance Sat
Fast UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA
FAVORITES United Pentecostal FOR A MEMORIAL OF ENDURING VALVE AND QUALITY DOUBLE PROTECTION GUARA
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Letters
Fax 647-3704 Postal Code
FEBRUARY 10 UNITED CHURCH
FED Quyon Guild Elects New Officers PARISH OF Rev. S.
Federal Business
Federal Business Bank
Federal Business Banque fédérais Development Bank de
Federal Business Banque fédérale Development Bank
Federal Business Banque fédérale Development Bank de
Federal Business Banque federate Development Bank
Federal Business Bevel-
Federal Business de
Federal Business De-and Corbeil
Federal Business Devel-
Federal Business Develop
Federal Business Development
Federal Business Development Bank
Federal Business Development Bank Thomas Horner
FEDERAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT BANK FURNITURE LTD YOUR MOTO-SKI DEALER
Federal Business Development Bank ORATEURS
Federal Business Development Bank Saturday
Federal Business Development Bank Society & Health Courses
Federal Business Development Bank Your
Federal Business Development J”
Federal Business Development Loans
Federal Business Development Many
Federal Business Development Police
Federal Business Starting
Federal Business Vos
Federal Business X Development Bank
Federal Business y/ Development Bank
Federal Business^ Development Bank
Federal Chancellery Wed Quyon
Federal Government If the United States
Federated Business Colleges
Federation of Business
Federation of Independent Business
FEED BUSINESS
FEED SERVICE SHAW VILLE UNITED Rev.
FEEDS & FARM SUPPLY Quyon 458-2023 QUYON FERRY
FEEDS Π& Farm Supply QUYON MILL -
FELLERS Business Genius By GENE BYRNES BUSINESS
Fences Farm Machinery Heavy Equipment Milking Parlours Retail Business Malls Restaurants Patio Deck
FERE AUTO THEFT SALON DE COIFFURE QUYON BEAUTY SHOP HOMME & FEMME MEN & WOMEN 90 RUE EGAN
FERE AUTO THEFT SALON DE COIFFURE QUYON BEAUTY SHOP HOMME & FEMME MEN & WOMEN 9B RUE EGAN
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 SHAWVILLE 819-647-2814 M&R FEEDS Avis
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-738-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 QUYON *19-458-2023 M&R FEEDS Farm Machinery
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-738-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 QUYON 819-458-2023 M&R FEEDS Atkinsons Bar
Fester Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Ffcytoo Church Office 647-2764 7:00
Fhe Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
FI QUYON FERRY DON’T
Fill United Church
FIN NIE A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FIN NIK A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FINA Olympic Business Mochines Conodo
Finance Business
Finance Car DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Fine Arts CAREER-ORIENTED TECHNOLOGIES Business Administration Secretarial Science Eletrotechnology
FINE ATMOSPHERE GAVAN S HOTEL QUYON
Fine Furniture BUILDtMO SUPPLY Quyon
Fine Furniture Frederick Stafford SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2208 Johh Forsythe
Fingal United Church
Finit United Church
FINN IB A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FINN IE A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FINNIC A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS
FINNIC A GENERAL BANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
FINNIC A GENERAL HANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED
FIRE AUTO THEFT SALON DE COIFFURE QUYON BEAUTY SHOP HOMME & FEMME MEN & WOMEN 9 B RUE EGAN.
FIRE AUTO THEFT SALON DE COIFFURE QUYON BEAUTY SHOP HOMME & FEMME MEN & WOMEN 9B RUE EGAN
FIRE AUTO THEFT Quyon Charge
FIRE AUTO THEFT SALON DE COIFFURE QUYON BEAUTY SHOP HOMME
FIRE AUTO THEFT SALON DE COIFFURE QUYON BEAUTY SHOP HOMME & FEMME MEN
FIRE AUTO THEFT SALON DE COIFFURE QUYON BEAUTY SHOP HOMME & FEMME MEN & WOMEN 9B RUE EGAN
FIRE AUTO THEFT SALON DE COIFFURE QUYON BEAUTY SHOP HOMME & FEMME MEN & WOMEN OB RUE EGAN.
FIRE AUTO THEFT SALON DE COIFFURE QUYON BEAUTY SHOP HOMME A FEMME MEN A WOMEN
FIRE AUTO THEFT SALON DE COIFFURE QUYON BEAUTY SHOP HOMME A FEMME MEN A WOMEN 9B RUE EGAN.
Fire Department « 647-6444 Volunteer Fire Department A -V
Fire Department 647-2239 Office Hours
Fire Department 647-5291 648-2270 Fire Chief
Fire Department NO COVER CHARGE A K Quyon Lions ClubW
Fire Department of Quyon Campbell
Fire Department Portage-du-Fort Volunteer Fire Department 458-2222 647-5607 Fire Chief
Fire Department QUYON FIRE STATION VÉRIFI
FIRE INSURANCE Service Announcements Shawville United Churches Rev
FIRE INSURANCE Service Announcements Shawville United Churches Rev. A.
FIRE INSURANCE Shawviile United Churches lLV.
FIRE N SALON DE COIFFURE QUYON BEAUTY SHOP HOMME & FEMME MEN
FIRE SALON DE COIFFURE QUYON BEAUTY SHOP HOMME & FEMME MEN & WOMEN 9B RUE EGAN
FIRE SALON DE COIFFURE QUYON BEAUTY SHOP HOMME A FEMME MEN & WOMEN 9B RUE EGAN
FIRE Telephone: 647-2733 Automotive & Garage:
First Annual Quyon Lions Motor Sled Derby
First Business Man—“My
First Business Men
First Period Quyon
First Quyon Flyer
First Serve Basis Quyon
First United
First United C
First United Church
First United Church Beds Springs Mattresses Bed Room Suites Cenille Bed Spreads Flannelette
First United Methodist Church
Firtt United Church
FISHER Personnel Manager United Asbestos Inc. P
Flaxcombe United Church
Flint Engineer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tai 647-2764 Morning Worsh
Flowers 647-3583
FLOWERS United Church McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
FLU LINING BRISTOL UNITED
FLU LINING BRISTOL UNITED St Andrew s Service
Fly Spray Bristol United Church
Fndoy Zion Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE
FOF Quyon Bristol.
Fontiao Business College
FOR RENT LOTS FOR SALE b Redford United Cem Wesley United Cem Normen United Cem AVON SAYS.
FOR RENT Mrs. B Ayearst Quyon Tel I05W2 49585b ELECTRIC SHEEP SHEARERS
FOR RENT Municipal Corporation of Onslow Quyon
FOR RENT QUYON LIONS Club
FOR RENT United Church Mrs Edith Robinson 8121XM20 SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH Rev. Owen McPherson
FOR Sa LE—Best Business Stand
FORBES UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Ford - Mercury Dealer 647-2721
FORD FAIRLANE V8 AUTO 647-2994 KENMORE ZIG-ZAG SEWING
FORD LTD MAPLE GROVE UNITED CEMETERY SHAWVILLE.
Fords Hospital United Church
Forecast Business Development Likely
FORMERLY OF BEACHBURG UNITED CHURCH A
Formerly Quyon League
FOU SALE—One Top Buggy Clarendon United Churches Rev. A.
FOUND CARS & TRUCKS s@5i«sssr 647-2457.
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins NOW 647-3841 MONUMENTS BUILDING CENTRE McCann & Sons Ltd .
FOUNDATIONS Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Free Methodist Campbell
FOX HUNTERS Association Quyon
Foxwarren United Church
Frankford United Church
Frankford United Church Women
FRASER S CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
Fraser s Store Quyon
Frday CampbeFs Bay United Rev Angus MacDonald
FRED CLOW Telephone 647-2611 PONT!A C PRINTSH0P L TD.
FREE 647-2606 Telephone 432-4224 ESTIMATES
FREE 648-2305 Telephone 432-4224 647-2606 ESTIMATES
Free Business
FREE ESTIMATES G m CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 INN NORWAY
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Social Planning Counci
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donne#y
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donneiy
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnety
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ShawviHe
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showviiie
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 SEPTIC TANK PUMPING MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Rhone 647-2417 Service
FREE ESTIMATES X Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
Free Methodist QUYON
FREE PARKING BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY AUCTION SALE It
FREE PARKING L J BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS E. LACOURSE PHILIPPE J. LACOURSE BOUDREAU.
FREE QUOTES Quyon
FRIDAYS Phene 647-M21 SHAWVIUI
Friends And Visitors Are Welcome— Shawville Holes UNITED CHUBCH OP CANADA Clarendon Pastoral Charge
Friendship Circle- Quyon
FROATJ & SONS Quyon Bronson s Store MONDAY
FROATS Quyon Council
Front Porch Puppet Programme Shawville United Church Hall
Front Porch Puppet Programme Shawville United Church Hell
Front Porch Puppet Programme Shewville United Church Hell
Frontier College Quyon Ft
Frost Wire Fence School Board Quyon
Fu Equity Editor QUYON
Fund Plan Quyon
Fund Quyon
Fund Quyon Mr, McColgan
Funeral Chapel Quyon Hockey League WHEN Saturday
Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 KELLEHER TAXI BEAN
Funeral Home and Wesley United Church Women
Funeral Home St. Andrews United Church
Funeral Home wea Quyon United Church
FUNERAL SERVICE BRISTOL UNITED St. Andrew’s Service
Funeral United
Fur Business Canada
Furnace Oil Customers HOMEUTE CHAIN SAWS SALES A SERVICE UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELLS CENTRE
Furnitnrç Business
Furniture Business
Furniture Business JAMES WILSON.
FURNITURE BUSINESS MACHINES
FURNITURE COTTAGES Shawville Business Association King
FURNITURE LTD ANGLICAN CHI NCH OK CANADA UNITED CHURCH
FURNITURE LTD UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shiwville Pastoral Charge
FURNITURE LTÉE Business Directory Plaza Glenwood
Furniture SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 TEL.
Fust United Church
G & D Systems Randy Labadie Financial Services Bruce Campbell Pontiac Mayor Ian Hudson Quyon Fire D
G & ShawviLL3 United Church Rev A.
G. WORDEN Telephone 647.2510
Gail Perry QUYON
Gains-bourough United Hospital
Gall 647-2439 or
Gall Cure Business Places
Gall Gavan of Quyon
Gall Gavan-hosted Quyon Christmas Party
GALTOLA Tayi-ok—Stkvknhon Stewaiton United Ubttrtli
Galvanic Current Classy Touch Electrolysis 647-6745 Grocery Store Loeb Shawville Mam St.
GARAGE MANSFIELD Bristol, Quebec 819-647-3313 Lung Association
GARBAGE COLLECTION Jack Graham Quyon
Gare Aylmer Breckenridge Quyon Wyman P.M
Gatineau United Church
Gav/an’s Hotel Quyon
GAVAN S HOTEL Quyon DOLLAR VILLAGE
GAVAN S HOTEL QUYON Monday
GAVAN S HOTEL Quyon MURDOCK GLASS Quyon
Gavan*s Hotel Quyon
GAVANTS HOTEL Compliments of Kelly’s Funeral Home QUYON
GAVAN’S HOTEL Quyon
GAZETTE PRINTING Co. Quyon
Ge- Business Week
Gencial Banking Business Transacted
Gencinl Hanking Business Transacted
Genciul Bunking Business Transacted
GENE BYRNES REG’LAR FELLERS—The Moving Business
Geneml Banking Business Transacted
GeneraJBauklng Business Transacted
General Banking B Farmers'' Business Solicited
General Banking Baelneas Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Timothy
General Banking Basinets Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Farm Fencing
General Banking Bnslnes* Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking Bus Farmers Business Solicited Transacted
General Banking Bush F .timers Business Solicited
General Banking Business
General Banking Business Money Collected.
General Banking Business Tranaaeted
General Banking Business Transacted
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Monçy
General Banking Business Transacted F
General Banking Business Transacted F armer* Business Solicited Money
General Banking Business Transacted Fanners Business Solicited P W MURPHY
General Banking Business Transacted Farinent Business Solicited Place
General Banking Business Transacted Farmer
General Banking Business Transacted Farmer* Business Solicited H.C.W.BRAITHWAITE - PRINCIPAL
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers BusineMsSolicited ; Carving Sets
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Busines
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicit*
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited AT ALL OFFICES Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Campbells Boy
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Cow Ease Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Denistry
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited DENTISTRY
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Farm Fencing
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited i Food Choppers
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Irons
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited P W MURPHY
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Pearline
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Place
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Poultry Netting
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited PRATT
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited PRATT’S FOOD
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Sale
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Skates
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers Buslne*
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers'' Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers'' Business Solicited INSPECTORS
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers'' Business Solicited Warm Weather
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers* Business Solicited S
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers»* Business Solicited INSPECTORS
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited BANKING BY MAIL.
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited INSPECTORS C
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited INSPECTORS XV.
General Banking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farmery Business
General Banking Business Transacted Farmer»’ Business Solicited HARDWARE Money
General Banking Business Transacted Farthers’ Business Solicited HARDWARE Money
General Banking Business Transacted Money
General Banking Business Transacted Parmer* Business Solicited
General Banking Business Transactor
General Banking Business Transat
General Banking Business Trunsaeted
General Banking Business Ttnnsacted
General Banking Buslne** Transacted Farmers Business Solicited P W MURPHY
General Banking Butines* Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking Buxines* Transacted FAimers''Business Solicited
General Banking Rumines* Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Banking-Business Transacted
General Banklug Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Cow Ease Money
General Banklug Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Bhuksroithing Business
General Blaekawithing Business Ims
General Bunking Business Transacted
General Bunking Buslnes* Transacted Farmers* Business Solicited
General Business
General Business Diploma
General Business Program Electronics Engineering Algonquin College
General Council of United Church
General Council of United Church Meets
General Council United Church of Canada
General Dunking Business Transacted
General Dunking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited Money
General Hanking Business
General Hanking Business Transacted
General Hanking Business Transacted Fanners
General Hanking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
General Hanking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Hanking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
General Hanking Business Transacted Farmers’ Business Solicited INSPECTORS
General Hanking Butine** Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Campbells Bay
General Insurance Association Style 1 Unisex Total Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622 Hwy
General Insurance Business
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone 647-3737 647-2851 PUBLI
GENERAL INSURANCE QUYON QUE.
GENERAL INSURANCE Shawville Lionettes OFFICE 819-647*5701 POWELL
GENERAL MEETING United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark’s Comers
GENERAL MOTORS ANNOU UNITED CHURCHES Bristol Pastoral Cm
GENERAL MOTORS DEALER CLARENDON UNITED Rev.
General Rankin* Business Transacted FaruicrH Business Solicited Money
General Ranking Baslne Farmers Business
General Ranking Business Transacted
General Ranking Business Transacted Farmers BusinessSolicited
General Ranking Business Transacted Funner*’ Budncss Sol
General Ranking Lutine*» Transacted Farmers Business Sol Ici
General RliukMuithing Business
GENERAL STORE BUSINESS FOR SALE
GENERAL Store Business In Bristol Township
General Store Quyon Main St
General UNITED CHURCH
GeneralBanking Business Transacted
Genetal Banking Business Transacted
GENEVIEVE Business
Gentlemen’s Hair Care 647-5211 FOP APPOINTMENT PHONE- Located
GEORGES CARON COWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Corner Bank
GEORGES CARON GOWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Shawvillc Co operative
George’s Business College
George’s United Church
GERALD BOUDREAU B.A.. L.L.L. NOTAIRE NOTARY Business Management Seminar Shawville
GERALD McKENNY CARTAGE ¦ACKMOE SERVICES Quyon 458-2998 Emergency
GERRY McKENNY HEAVY EQUIPMENT Quyon 458-2937 Shawville
Gift Basket Business
GIFT CERTIFICATES Quyon Agricultural Society
Gift Shop Bank of Montreal Katharine Fletcher Isabel Croft Quyon Library Pneux
Gifts QUYON 458-2830 SHAWVILLE
Gifts 647-5632 Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
GIRLS Quyon Ferry QUYON Aytrrww Renfrew GAIL GAVAN FRIDAY
Girls Softball League; Quyon All-Stars
Girls—Teens—Ladies Rubber Footwear Quyon TV And Appliances
GIT Business
GIVE GENEROUSLY 647-2073 647-2074 Call
GLAHS GREENHOUSES 647-3128 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Glamis United Church
Glasgow United Church
GLASS & MIRROR SPECIALIST Quyon
Glebe United Church
Glenn United Church cemetery
GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD Glenwood Shopping Plan—Aylmer Road Adult Entertainment UNITED CHURCH NOTES
GLENWOOD Quyon Parish REV.
GLORIA S BEAUTY SALON 647-3893 ERFLE BUS LINES LTD.
Gnelph Business College Ne
Go! Qüyon
Go! Quyon Furniture Store
Goïih Business College
Goilim Business Collep Ottawa''s Greatest School of Business
Gold Seal Congoleum Week Special Business Cards
Golden Age ISenor Citizens) United Church Women 467-3446 Lena Club
Goldie Quyon Ferry
Gonciul Banking Business Transacted Fanners Business Solicited
Good Books Federal Business Banque federate Development Bank
Good Business
Good Business By
Good Business Chance
Good Business Chanoe
Good Business Comer Good Income
Good Business Corner Good Income
Good Business Property
Good Business Results
Good Business S. Elliott & Sons
GOOD BUSINESS SENSE.
Good Com BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES DAVID GEROW DANIEL TREMBLAY Veal Calves
Good Friday Service ZION UNITED ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE REV.
Good Grey OottOBS HURRAH Business Curds
GOOD PROPERTY & Hardware Business FOR SALE Main Street
Good Public Notice Quyon
Good SchooI Shawville Hardware Store Shawville United Churches Rev. A.
Good SchooI Shawville United Chnrehee Rev.
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Shawviile United Churches Hkv. A.
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Shawviile United Churches Rev. A.
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Shawville United Churches Rev. A*
Good School Shawville Hardware Store Shawville United Churehee Rev.
Good SchpoI Shawville Hardware Store Shawville United Chnrehee
Good Sports BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY
Good UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
GOODRICH Shawville United W.M S Dr. R.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 447-2526 QUYON
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 458-2632 QUYON LUSKVILLE
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 647-2953 OR
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhoiw 647-2525 L L. L LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phene 647-2525 LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Shawville St Johns Quyon
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QUYON
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QUYON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD QUYON A 58-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER
GORDON S CONSTRUCTION E Quyon
GORDON S CONSTRUCTION Quyon
GORDON’S CONSTRUCTION Quyon
Gore United Church
Goshen United Church
Gospel Business
Gospel Service C.A. QUYON CHARGE Reechgrove
Gospel Service Standard Church Anglican 647-2161
Gould United Church
Government Approves Quyon
Government OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE DOMINION BRIDGE OO.
Gowling Business
Gowling Business College
Gowling Business College A
GOWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE BORN Young—At Grace Hospital
GOWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE CABNlvAL—A
Gowling Business College Dr.
Gowling Business College Families
Gowling Business College of
Gowling Business College Quyon
Gowling Business College School
Gowling Business College We
GOWLING Corner* United Church
GOWLIXG Business COLLEGE ENGAGEMENT Ol House Cleaning Time Hoduixh-Uichahdh Mr.
GOWLIXG BUSINESS District Hockey Play-Downs Fori Coulonfe Eliminate National Reiearch BORN Hindi.K
GOWLIXG BUSINESS Surprise Party Tlu* Lnilie* Guild
GowÜflg Business College Why
GOYVLING BUSINESS COLLEGE U ENGAGEMENT Dr.
GRACE COMMUNITY BIBLE CHURCH PAPFJX Information Seminar Shawville United Church Hall Wed
Grace United Church
GRACE UNITED CHURCH Cobden
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2431 Phon* 647-24 f7
Graduateof McGill University Masons Attend Divine Service At United Church Youth’s Collegiate Flann
Grafitti Rock N Roll Quyon Sno-Riders » Electric Drills
GRAHAM 647-3885 GARAGE 819-458-2333 HOME
GRAHAM Office 647-3885 Residence
GRANT Shoe Repairing Business At
Grant’s Store Bristol Corners UNITED CHURCHES Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev.
Grass Farmers Business Solicited
Great Britain C HRIS KIN MON D Business Manager
Great Britain C HRIS KIN MOND Business Manager
Great Britain CHIUS KINMOND Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS KIN MOM) Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS KIN MONO Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS KIN.MOND Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS KINMOND Business
Great Britain CHRIS KINMOND Business Manager
Great Britain CHRIS KLNMOND Business Manager
Great Britain the United States
Great Britain United
Great Britain United States
Great Britain United States France
Greater School of Business
Greatest School K of Business
Greatest School of Business
Greatest School of Business Service
Greatest School of Business Shorthand
Greatest School of Business’
Green Energy Business
Green Energy Business CALL
Green Energy Business CALL TODAY
GREEN HOUSE Shawville United Church of Canada SPECIAL SERVICE OF WORSHIP 55th
Greer’s Store 647-2390 FOUNDATION
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES 647-3357 Sheen Esher & Malakoff Council
GREGORY Income Tax Specialist Business Consultant Financial Statements Computer Services By
GREGORY Income Tax Specialist Financial Statements Business Consultant Accounting Services By
GREGORY Income Tax Specialist Financial Statements Business Consultant Computer Services By
GRIFFIN & SON QUYON T
Grocery Business
GROCERY BUSINESS MAIN ST.. SHAWVILLE.
Grocery United Church Parsonage
Group Benefit» Life Insurance Business Insurance Investment Funds RRSP.
Group Here Banquet For Softball League Given By Coulonge Lions Quyon
Groupe du Pont Quyon
Grove United Cemetery
GROVE UNITED CEMETERY SHAWVILLE.
Growling Business College
Growling Business College Ottawa
GST Consumer Information Office QUYON LIONS HALL
Guelph Business College MACHINE "
Guelph Business College PwdurtiT» Tewn
GUERRIER Quyon
GUERRIER Shawville United
GUERRIER That Extra Cash Notary Public CAMPBELL,S BAY QUEBEC Braoctfat Quyon"
GUEST SPEAKER Beechgrove Quyon
Guild Quyon
Guvon United Church Manse
Gviivtztl Banking Business Transacted
H. Business Cnrds
H.I. Hobbs & Sons Marcottes Quyon Freshmart Le Veteran Gaz Bar Shawville Shoe Shop Dishak Gordon Pa
HA Business
Haberdasher United Church
Hadfonl United Church
HAIGHT Ever-Ready Battery QUYON
HAIGHT HENRY’S QUYON
Haileybury United Church
HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawvillc
HAIR GALLERY Shawville 647-2872 J & J GROCERY TAKE TIME
Haley United Church
Haley’s United Cemetery
HALL Business Cards
HALLOWE EN MASQUERADE PARTY Fairbanks Hotel QUYON
Hallville United Church
Hand Store Emil Levesque Quyon
HAPPY BIRTH DA Y SMITH & ASSOCIATES 647-5666 PETER
HARDWARE Business College DIED 283 Bank
Hardware Business College Dr. Il E D/igg
Hardware Business College Hull
HARDWARE Business Master Miller Shore
HARDWARE BUSINESS Toronto
HARDWARE Business Woid
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 THEATRE Porsolak Super White PAINT SALE MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesda
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 Water Wisk Car Wash Brush
HARDWARE Gowling Business College
Hardware Store Business College
Hardware Store Quyon Defeat Bristol Three Games
HARDWARE UNITED Jeweller PHONE
HARDWARE UNITED RENFREW M CEMENT BLOCKS
HARDWOOD Service | Bible Study Quyon St. Mary’s English Maas Saturday
HARDY PLANTS 647-2680 MORLEY’S REG D BUILDING SUPPLIES
Harness Shop SHAWVILLE UNITED Rev.
Harness Shop 647-3136
Harness Shop BRISTOL UNITED FOR SALE— Two
Harness Shop J SHAWVILLE UNITED Rev.
Harness Shop JANUARY CLEARING SALE SHAWYILLB UNITED Rev.
Harness Shop SHAWVILLE UNITED
Harness Shop SHAWVILLE UNITED K K-SertinSiy Rev.
Harness Shop SHAWVILLE UNITED Kev.
Harness Shop SHAWVILLE UNITED Rev.
Harness Shop SIIAWVILLE UNITED UeV
Harness Shop | SHAWVILLE UNITED Rev.
Harness Total Business Dinectonu
HARRIET J Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Harrington United Church
Harrow United Church
HARROWS Business Change
HARROWS Business Change PLOWS Agents Wanted CULTIVATORS ROLLERS
Harvard School of Business Administration
HARVEST TOOLS United Church Parish
Have Saved Many Lives Tenders Wanted Shawville Intermediates Defeat Quyon
HAVING TOOLS Shawville United Church
Hawthorn Business Personals Shoe Repair Lematre’s Shoe Repair
Hawthorn United Church
HAWVILIÆ Business Cards
HAWVILLB Business Cards
HAWVILLE Business Cards
Hay United Church
HAYES & SONS 1 Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone
HAYES & SONS 647-2221,647-2594 C.B.L. PIRIE ENTERPRISES
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 Management and Staff BAIE PONTIAC B
Hayes & Sons Funeral Home - Shawville/Quyon Pontiac Mallard Fish and Game Club
Hayes & Sons Funeral Homes 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221 DEATH Dagenais
HAYES & SONS Quyon Shawville
Hayes and Sons Funeral Home Quyon
HE & SHE UNISEX HAIR DESIGN Business Hours Tues
He Would Bristol United Chvrch Hl
Heads United Church Women Here
Health Federal Business Development Bank Plaza Val
Health BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY and Social Services
Health Mm- ers United Church
Health of Bristol UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Heart Institute QUYON CANADA DAY FESTIVITIES
Heart Quyon Foundation
Heatest School of Business
HEATHER DICKSON Equity Publisher QUYON
HEATING Myers Pumps Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
HELP WANTED WILSON’S QUYON
Henri Annual Memorial Service of Maple Grove United Cemetery
HER BUSINESS.
Her- Business College
Heritage 10 College Honour Roll LOCAL BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY OPTION
Heritage Campus ; Quyon Carnival
Heritage College COURSE CONTENT Business Start-up DURATION
Heritage College Quyon
Heritage Day WILBUR MCLEAN Equity Editor QUYON
Heritage itself Business
Heritage Village Build- Business Association
Herschel United Church
Hhawville United Church
HHSQsEESEHH Business Bureau
Hi Shawville United Rev Mark Feamall Church Office
Hi United Church
High School Carnival St Andrews United Church
High School Physical Education Leaders 647-5666 PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEADERS CORPS
High School Reunion 647-2191 L PONTIAC MONUMENTS Marbre
High School United Church Pageant
High-United Nations
HIGHEST PRICES PAID Quyon
Hill United Church
Hillside Pizza Quyon
Hillvicw Pioneer Memorial United Church
Hillview United Church
Hilton Mine Quyon
Hitler1» Paste» Bristol United Church Rgv.
HIVER VIEW INN M 647-3340 X
HM Ht§ PS Quyon
HMMMMMNMPH Phone 647-2438.
HO LASS & SCREEN REPAIRS TO DOORS & WINDOWS QUYON
Hobbs & Sons 647-2814 Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes & Sons 647-2221 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd
HOBBS & SONS QUYON MILLING COMPANY SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY
Hobbs and Sons Ltd 647
Hobbs Furniture & Appliances DALE S NEEDLEWORK SHOP 647-5600 Hodgins Plaza SHAWVILLE
HOCKEY Cowling Business College H
HOCKEY Notary Public Shawville Wild Cats Defeat Quyon Shawville Intermediates
HOCKEY United Y.P.U.
HODCINS STORE Pontiac County United Y.PU Rally Tremor»
HODCINS STORE Quyon-Saturday
Hodge of High Bluff United Church
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business 1.63
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business AUCTION
HODGINS A BAT QUYON Licensed
Hodgins Co. Limited Bristol United Church
Hodgins Co. Ltd A Wesley Journal
HODGINS Ilf BUSINESS
HODGINS Quyon Fair
Hodgins Shopping Plaza 647-2260
Hodgins Store Shawville 819-647-2731 819-647-6363 Support Cancer Research Dr. MacLellan Dr. Wootton
HODGINS STORE Shawville United Church Anniversary
HODGINS Surgeon Dentist Shawville United
HODGINS United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St
HOGGINS STORE Shawville United Church Women s Association Stock-taking SPECIALS
Hoi United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office
Hold Farewell Party COWLING BUSINESS Tlit*
Holiness Movement CANADA’S TOURIST BUSINESS Rev.
Holiness Movement Zion United Y
Holt Blacksmith Shop 1-619-647-3592 Custom Field Spraying FTcndcrgast
Holt United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark’s Comers
HOME - BUSINESS
Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575
Home Bakery Tel 647-2575 ELVES GIFT SHOP Shiwvllle Shawville
Home Bible Study 647-2555 Waltham Our Lady of
Home Gardens FOWLING BUSINESS
HOME HARDWARE QUYON
HOME HARDWARE QUYON.
HOME HARDWARE STORE Quyon
Home of Fine Furniture Red & White Food Store PHONE 647-2268 FOOD
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS H QUYON Licensed
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Aylmer United
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Bristol Council Quyon Licensed
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FUNERAL HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE 647-2469 SHAWVILLE Phon
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS JOHN F KELLY QUYON QUEBEC Licensed
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS JOHN F. KELLY QUYON Phone SE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS JOHN F. KELLY QUYON Phone SE
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Phone Quyon
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS QUYON
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Quyon Licensed
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS QUYON Licensed
Honors Business Administration
Horners Shop SHAWVILLE TeL 647-2419 Norval Kilgour Ottawa
Horse Racine Strictly Prohibited Quyon
Hospital ...... Quyon School Fair ........ Sheen School Fair ......... Elmside School Fair........
Hospital and Business
Hospital Board Quyon
Hospital Donations Shawvillb United Church Rev A.
Hospital Heelings Business Personals College
Hospital QUYON
Hospital Quyon Mr. Fergus Wrinn
HOST POPULAR RADIO OUIZ-CANADA PACKERS À UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Pastoral Charge K. Lune
HOT AIR CORN POPPER TIMEX WATCHES the United V VU
Hot Weather FARM FOR SALE Business Cards
HOTEL QUYON.
HOTEL QUYON QUE.
HOTEL V QUYON
HOTEL & DINING LOUNGE Quyon
HOTEL & RESTAURANT QUYON
HOTEL & RESTAURANT QUYON
HOTEL & RESTAURANT Well Drilling QUYON
Hotel and Business Caris
Hotel Business
Hotel Ladysmith 647-6797 VF/ 1rs
Hotel M Business Garish BAM OF OTTAWA
Hotel Morin Quyon
Hotel Motel Business
Hotel Owner ‘ United Church Miss Dorothy Caldwell Changes
HOTEL QUYON
Hotel Quyon Ferry
HOTEL QUYON QUE.
HOTEL QUYON.
Houghton of St. United Church
HOUSE BUSINESS.
House Computerized Business Programs Home Care and Family
House of Flowers Shawville 647-3878 Country Treasures Shawville
HOUSE PAINTING CARRIAGE PAINTING Business Change ND
House Quyon
House Quyon Snowball Tournament Juniors
HOUSES FOR SALE Quyon
Howiek United Church Saturday
HP Gus Jarchow—Bristol Phone 647-3682 T MOAN
Hraeside United Church
Hughes Mrs. Alec McDonald, Quyon
HULL CANTLEY A HULL LIMBOUR A HULL AYLMER A HULL MASHAM A HULL CHELSEA A HULL QUYON A HULL HULL A A
HULL Shawville Hardware Store United Church Ministers Meet
Human Resources Management Business Studies
Humane Society of the United States
HUNCH Of CANADA MISSIONARY RALLY Clarendon Pastoral Charge United Church Men
Husky Farm 647-2455
HXÎSL Quyon St. Mary
HYNES & SON CLARENDON UNITED Modern
Hyrd United Church
I''nniihne Business
I''urniture Business
I- Dominion United Church
IA / P 1 BUSINESS
Ible Business Personals One
IBSggsBl United Church
IBS» United Church AT UNITED CHURCH SHA WVILLE ANDY
ICO Inc. BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
Icy United Church
IGA MEAT DEPARTMENT Frying Chickens PHONE 647-2231 CHICKEN Legs
Ihe Business Is Conducted
II Business Cards
II Nobody’s Business When
II Quyon Unied Community Hospital
II United Church Choir*’
IIC BwBkw Quyon Lions Tournament
III Business Cards
III Risky Business
IK V 819-647-3540 B®*; RBQ
IL Business Cards
IMF Messages 647-5306 JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON Manoir Mansfield
Immaculate Business C
Imperial Oil 161.18 Quyon Fire Equip
IMPERIAL PRODUCTS UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Campbell’s Bay Pastoral Charge Bryson
Import Business There
Improve Business London
IMS Parish of Quyon Rev John G. Hilton 458-2117 Lay Reader Ken W Muagrove
In Business Administration
In Business College
In Business Education
In Stock BRISTOL UNITED Mr.
In- Quyon United Church
INC United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink
Included Sufficiency Fish Davidson Quyon Henry Roy Passes
Independent Business C
Independent Business Center
INDUSTRIAL Business
INDUSTRIES INC. Shawville United Church
Info 647- Lambert Carpet.
Innovative Business Program
Insertion Business
Installations & Sales 647-6363
INSTALLATIONS / ELECTRIC HEATING BUSINESS
Institute Hall Quyon
Institute of Canada United Church
Institute of Quyon
Institute Shawville United Church
INSURANCE CONTINENTAL LIFE KNiniNG WOOL Agent Annual Meeting of United Church Mission Band Phone
INSURANCE AGENCY LTD CHRIS McCOLGAN GENERAI INSURANCE Pre-Crusade Rally Shawville United Church
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home Auto ¦ Lite Quyon
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home - Auto * Lite QUYON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 456-2343 AYLMER
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home - Auto - Life QUYON 458-2632 LUSKVILLE 455-2343 AYLMER 684-4433 INSURANC
INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home - Auto - Lite Quyon
Insurance Business
INSURANCE McCOLGAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD Home - Auto - Life QUYON 468-2632 LUSKVILLE 456-2343 AYLME
INSURANCE Quyon Boys
INSURANCE Service Announcements Shawviilc United Churches Rev. A
Interdenominational United Church FAITH GOSPEL
INTERfÜIM CANADA LTD 647-3052 Centre Street
International Business
International Business Machines
International Business Machines Co.
International Business Machines Co. Ltd.
International Cooperage Co. Shawville Hardware Store Business College
International Council of United World Colleges
International Snowblow- Quyon
International Society for Shawville United
International Symposium Small Business
International Vacu- QUYON ADA DALEY
Internet Service Provider UEH.lii 647-3855 &
Investigated Business College
Invitations * Advertising Layouts Business Stationary Custom Logo A Designs
IP Quyon Golf Club
Irma United Church
Iroquois Business Administration
Iroquois United Church
Irredescent United Church
Is Quyon Mill
Is Your Family United
Isabelle United Church
ISB3 Co Co 647-5664
Island United Church
Islington United Church
ISM United Pentecostal Pentecostal
IT Business Cards
It Farm Equipment Help Wanted Quyon LAURIE MacKECHNIE
IT S GOOD BUSINESS
It United Church
IT WAS RE— Business Association
Italian United Machine-Building School
ITcw Business
ITELPH Business
IVERSON Equity Reporter QUYON
IVillis Business College
Ivy Hill United Church
Ivy Hill United Heritage
Ivy Hill United the
ÎW QUYON & DISTRICT
I’KLPH Business College
J QUYON SNO-RIDERS Kick-Off Party
J • BRISTOL UNITED St
J & J Gas Bar United Townships
J & P Furniture & Appliances QUYON EMERGENCY NUMBERS I
J & P Furniture 647-2260 CURLING Shoes
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Department
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Hodglns Plaza Shawvllle
J 0 QUYON
J AMYOnE GARAGE UNITED FORT COULONGE
J BUSINESS &
J UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA St
J | JO Wesley Hw
J&P Furniture & Appliances EXCEPT MARKED SPECIALS OFF Home Hardware 647-2260 Hodgins Shopping Plaza
J.8 United Church
Jackson Motor Sales Ltd. 432-3748 BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES CONSULTANTS FORESTIERS / FORESTRY CONSUL
JANUARY 21 ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA EPiPHANY IV UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
JANUARY Shawville United Starks Comers United Otter Lake Baptist WEDNESDAY
JC Business
Jean United Church
JEHOVAH S WITNESSES Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
JERSEYLENE Phone 647-2500 Shawville PRINTED CREPE
JEWELLER Business Cards
JEWELLER Business Cards
Jewellery Business
Jewellery Store Business Stand
JH Quyon
JI Quyon Prothonotery
Jiiyon United Church
JILL McBANE United Church
JILL Me BANK Quyon Correspondent
Jim Reece Equity Reporter 14th Annual Quyon & District Golf Tournament Saturday
JIVARO Fernando Lamas Rhonda Fleming Quyon FORT COULONGE CHARGE
JJ B W—« Quyon
JJLÏ BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY PERSONALS D E A T HTHAMKSIIN MEMORIAM S M T W T F S 1
Jkn Fteyton Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Wbrship JWy
JOHN F KELLY QUYON Brookdale Farm
JOHN McCREDIE Bristol United Church Rev C. Armstrong-S
John Wesley
John Wesley Methodist
Johns Quyon
Johns Quyon & St. Lukes Eardley
Johns Quyon All Saints 11
JOIE DES LIVRES BOOKSTORE United Bristol Charge Hev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immacu
Joint Meeting South Onslow Councils Cr Quyon
JONATHAN CROWE Equity Reporter QUYON
JOX 2Y0 819-647-2204 Maritime Dnlling Schools
JOX 2YO Telephone 647-2780
JOX Business
JR Shop Canadian Tire The Equity Sheppard Motors Powell’s Auto Supply Erfle Bus Lines QUYON LIONS C
JÜ Business Cards
JULIELEE STITT Equity Reporter QUYON
JULIELEE STITT Equity Reporter QUYON August
JULIELEE STITT Equity Reporter QUYON May 20,2010 Onslow Elementary School
July Quyon
JUNE 9- Quyon Library Summer Hours
June Bride SHAWVULE UNITED | Rev.
June Bride X 8HAWVILLE UNITED Rev.
JUNE SPECIALS X SHAWVILLE UNITED Rev.
Junior Choir Shawvilla United Church
Junior Choir United Church
Junior Choir United Church Campbell’s Bay
Junior Department of St. Luke s United Church Sunday School
Junior Section M&R FEEDS QUYON MILL 819-458-2023 MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE
Juyon Fair Pageant Quyon Lions Hall
Jy Business Carda
K / Business Cards
K & L Dairy 819-647-2858 SEALTEST
K & L Dairy Royal Bank - Shawville Norway Bay Golf Course Quyon Lions Also
K & M STANTON AUTO REPAIRS Quyon 458-2333 LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 SHAWVILLE FORD Shawvi
K & M STANTON GARAGE & RESTAURANT Quyon
K RIFF Clarendon United Church
K v Farm Business
Kadford United Cemetery
Kamloops United Church
Kanata United Church
Kane Business C
Kappes Federal Business Banque fédérale Development Bank de
Kazabazua United Church
Kbenezer United Church
Kcon s Store Quyon; Chartcris Store; John ston’s Store
Kedron United Church
Keen’s Store Quyon
KEITH HORNER’S SHOP SKI-DOO SALES & SERVICE TEL 647-3831 SHAWVILLE Tel
KELLEY C H. MacLEAN Quyon Quebec Licensed
KELLEY Quyon Licensed
KELLEY Service Changes Quebec Quyon Licensed
KELLY Auctioneer Quyon Licensed
KELLY Auctioneer QUYON QUEBEC Licensed
KELLY Auctioneer Alexander—Armstrong Wesley United Church
KELLY Auctioneer BRISTOL FARMERS’ CLUB Livestock Shipping QUEBEC QUYON Licensed
KELLY Auctioneer Institutes Donate To Pontiac Community Hospital Quyon Que
KELLY Auctioneer QUEBEC QUYON Licensed
KELLY Auctioneer Quyon Licensed
KELLY Auctioneer Quyon Que
KELLY Auctioneer QUYON QUEBEC Licensed
KELLY Auctioneer REDPATH SUGAR Quyon Que
KELLY Auctioneer Shawville QUEBEC QUYON Licensed
KELLY Auctioneer Steelco Fencing Quyon Licensed
KELLY Auctioneer X QUEBEC QUYON Licensed
KELLY AUtniONEKR W QUYON
KELLY MmU QUEBEC QUYON Licensed
KELLY QUEBEC Plus QUYON Licensed
KELLY QUYON
KELLY QUYON Front QUEBEC Manufacturer s Credit Pkm Available UNDSAY SCHAEFE Authorised Barrett
KELLY QUYON Hardware b QUEBEC
KELLY QUYON QUEBEC RENFREW HOME FURNISHINGS Ltd district Nothing
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business BEACHBURG PACKERS
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business Diesel
Kennedy Inc Aylmer United Rev.
Kentville United Church
KENT—fliod Business Stand
KEON Floor Mats DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE McKee • Quebec Bristol United Church Lay Minister
KEON Men’s Underwear Bristol United Church Lxy Minister
Keon s Store Quyon; Charted# Store
Keon’s Store Quyon; Charteris Store
Keon’s Store Quyon; Charteris Store;
Keon’s Store Quyon; Charteris Store; John
Keon’s Store Quyon; Charteris Store; John ston’s Store
Keon’s Store Quyon; Charteris Store; Johnston’s Store
KeUy Funeral Home Quyon
KEVIN & SUE FOSTER 647-6126 ers
KI ÎAiOUR Sbawville United Church
KID BROTHER Color Phone 647-2760 Shawville
KIDS CO 647-
Kilgour & Sons Quyon Far- | ANGLICAN CHURCH OP School Board
Kilmer United Church
Kimba Business Personals
KIN NIK A GENERAL RANKING BUSINESS TRANSACTED.
KINDERGARTEN United Church
King & Victoria 647-3749 Warm Never Looked So Good Cosy Felt Slippers
King Bug Killer Business Property For Sale Three-fold Action Fertilizer
King St Office 647-2218
King St Tel 647-3836
KINGS A QUEEN Quyon Village
Kings QUYON Th« Sh.ÆX”w
Kingsway United Church
KINMOND Business
Klngsway United Church
KLPH Business College
Knci United Church
Kno* United Church
Kno* United Church Good Friday
Know United Church
Knox United
Knox United Church
Knox United Church 150th Anniversary Celebration J
Knox United Church Aylmer Road
Knox United Church Bns- SATURDAY
Knox United Church Eire
Knox United Church Sat.
Knox United Church Saturday
Knox United Church Service
Knox United Church WfTni
Knox United Church Women
Knrniturc Business
KO United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaisr St
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KRISSTESSA ELECTRONICS DIGITAL SATELLITE SYSTEMS TEL 819-647-2
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Quyon
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Quyon St Mary Rev Fr Baa
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Rev Zion United For Information
Krause CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH
Krause CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH RADFORD 11 a.m.—Worship Service WESLEY
Krause Morning Worship WESLEY
Krause R" CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH RADFORD
KRISTINA MISENER Equity Editor QUYON
l EQUITY PHOTO Quyon
l # OFFICE V^PRODUCTS Shawville Tel 647-2205 GERRY
L & J TOWING K. & M. STANTON Quyon
l 647-2141
l 647-2620
l 647-2825
l 647-3002 Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
l 647-3927 F ;
l 647-5627
l 647-5932
l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
l 819-647-6333 Jennifer Hodgins RMT Insurance
L A Clarendon Federal Business Banque fédérale Development Bank de
l BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE / 819*647.3521
l Business
l Business Curds
l Business Directory
l Business Personals Female Help Wanted
l BUSINESS SERVICES
l c Business
l Cenerai Banking Business Money Collected.
L DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service FRANCOIS
l Farmers Business Solicited
l K Wainmuii''s Business Announcement Petits Pois SOLEIL WILL EXHIBIT AT SHAWVILLE Motion Conns
l m Church Service Quyon
l Reliable School of Business
l United Church
l United Church L*y Minister
l United Church Lay Minister
L UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shaw
l United Church of Canada Tel
l V Business
l WE WANT RED PINE POLE STOCK Quyon PROVINCE DE QUÉBEC Municipalité de SHAWVILLE Aux
L £UIBICambulance BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service FRANCOIS
L, United Church Women
L.D.S. Business College of Ottawa
L06B Inc 647-3357 LOEB ERNEST GREGORY
l; Service Announcement Shawville United Church Rev A.
LA PAGE....... Business
LA PAGE........ Business Directory Churches......... Classified
LA PAGE........ Business Directory Churches......... Classified Ads
LA PAGE........ Business Directory Churches......... Classified Ads--- Editorial Page Sports
LA PAGE........ Business Directory Churches......... Classified Ads---- Editorial Page.... Sports
LA PAGE......... Business Directory Churches......... Classified Ads---- Editorial Page---- Sports
LA PAGE......... Business Directory Classified Ads
LA PAGE.............. Business
LA PAGE............... Business Directory
La-chute United Church
La-Fortune Business College
LABADIE FINANCIAL SERVICES 101 STANTON RD„ QUYON.
Lac des Loups Quyon St Pwts
Lachute United Church
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phene 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES Phone
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVIILE
Ladies Association of Wesley United Church
Ladies Aid Business
Ladies Aid United Church
Ladies Broomball Title United Church
LADIES Going-out-of-business SALE EVERY ITEM
Ladies Institute Hall QUYON
Ladies Night Ban- QUyon
Ladies Ready-to-Wear Business
Ladies Section Quyon Fair
Ladles Guild A Quyon
Ladysmith Bristol o 647-2800 o Shawville Ford
LADYSMITH CHARTER# QUYON
Ladysmith Hotel 647-6797 Bryson Red Necks
Ladysmith Quyon Bristol Waller Kilgour
Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. E.
Ladysmith School LOCAL WJ 1 AYLMER UNITED REV.
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. b
Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. E.
Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. E. N. McCoU St. John
Ladysmith United Church
LAFLAMMF Business Chancie-OwIhr
Lake United Church
Lakefield United Church
LAKP Shawville 4H Club Annual Banquet United Church
Lance Construction Small Business Merit
Landing/Quyon Port Authority;
LANDSCAPE PLANNING SERVICE Shawville United Church Hall
Lane Line UNITED Townships
LANTHIER BAKERY Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunder School
Lardlcy United Church Mrs. Ciordon
LARGE CONSIGNMENT Business Cards
Larger Tourist Business Seen
LaSalle Business Hours Mon
LAURENT TROPHY & ENGRAVING Quyon
Laurie MacKechnie Real Estate Agent Quyon
LaVefield United Church
LAWN CHAIRS Quyon Parish REV.
Layreader* Service UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Showvllle Postoral Charge REV.
LE CENTRE E ENCADREMENT PEDAGOGIQUE OFFRE DES PROGRAMMES DE FORMATION EN* BUSINESS DIRECTORY Servic
LE LOT CI-DESSUS FAIT PARTIE DU CADASTRE OFFICIEL DU VILLAGE DE QUYON.
LEAD Business Devclop-general
LEAD Pontiac Business Development Centre
LEAD Pontiac Business P,ctc
Leadership Arnprion Business College
League of Quyon
League Quyon
League Quyon CWL Shawville
League-Valley Division B Mm 647-6797 Trams
LEAH IVERSON Equity Reporter QUYON
LEAH MILLER Equity Editor QUYON
LEAH MILLER Equity Reporter QUYON
LEAH MILLER Equity Reporter QUYON—
LEARNING 647-5605 Postal Code
Leaves Quyon Ferry Dock
Lefroy United Church
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Cobden Livestock Sales Phone 613-646-2104
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Shawville Fair Grounds Shawville
LEGALLY ME JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE - NOTARY BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPE
LEGAULT MF JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE - NOTARY BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
LEGAULT Wt KMi LAMÜfk MacGREGOt Concrets Products United
Legion Hall Quyon
Legion Members GAVAN’S HOTEL QUYON
Legion United Church
Legion United Church Renfrew Pipe Band Concert Downtown Renfrew County
Legumes & Fruits & Vegetables 647-2141 HULL TEL.
Lej Information Day Shawville United Church Hall Wednesday
Lekefield United Church
Lenten Service Charteris Parish House PARISH OF QUYON
Lenten Service Parish House PARISH OF QUYON
Lenten Service QUYON Rev. Allan Rond ST LUKE S EARDLEY MARCH
Lenten Service TCRA Centre Ladysmith PARISH OF QUYON
Lenten Service TCRA Ladysmith PARISH OF QUYON
Lenton Service United Church
Leo O Reilly Church of Faith ShawvUte United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worshto
LEPINE United Church
Lesley United Church
Lester United church
Lethbridge United Services Institute
LETTERS QUYON F AI
LEVER BROTHERS UNITED TORONTO
Library Quyon
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647*3164 CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KLUKE’S WHOLESALE FOR APPOINTMENT CALL BRYA
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 ch G KLUKE’S WHOLESALE
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 KLUKE’S WHOLESALE HIGHWAY
LIFE & Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
LIFE Bus 647-3737
LIFE Business Personals Presented By LESWAY TRANSPORT LLOYD STEVENS.
LIFE Business —
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service inducting Life Insurance Bus 647-37
LIFE FIRE ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Phone
Life Insurance Business
Life Insurance Phone BABY STROLLER ALMOST NEW Contact 647-2884
Life Insurance Phone Bus 647-3737 Res
Life Insurance Phone BUSINESS CAR HOME
Life Insurance Phone Home Hardware Stores Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Elmside G 647-3737
Life Ladies Hospital Auxiliary Bristol United Annual Grey
LIFE Ladysmith Phone 647-3821 P
LIFE Public Notice Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Life Quyon TOPS
LIFE UNITED-PENTECOSTA L Murrell
LIFE V T E MECHANICAL REPAIRS PHONE (1-819)647-5413 SHAWVIUE.
Light Horse Business Directory
Lighting Conversion Quyon
Lights Committee Quyon Lionettes
LIME A PERT IL KLt BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
LIMITED Business Cards
Lincoln Mercury Dealers X BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
Linda United Church
Lion à Quyon
Lion de Quyon
Lion Quyon
LION S DEN A A Youth Musical Shawville United Church
LIONS & LIONETTES QUYON - MARCHÉ McCANN SHAWVILLE - B S PLACE CAMPBELL S BAY - KLUKE
LIONS BEACH BARN QUYON STORAGE SPACE FOR RENT Quyon Fair Grounds Everyone Welcome AGENDA 1
Lions Business
Lions Club Hall Quyon
Lions Club Quyon
Lions Club Quyon Fairs
Lions Club Telephone 647-2544
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850 3oj2l PUBLIC NOTICE CARDS OF THANKS
Lions Hall de Quyon
Lions United Church Women
Litchfield Business
Litchfield Business Asso-
Litchfield Coun- QUyon Womens Institute
Litchfield Council Minutes Quyon
Litchfield Council QUYON Canada Day Parade
Litchfield Mansfield & Pontefract 1.08 North Onslow South Onslow Portage du Fort Quyon Rapides des
Litchfield United Cemetery
Litchfield United Cemetery We
Litchfield United Church
Litchfield United Church *@y la Mu Will
Litchfield United Church Board
Litchfield United Church cemetery
Litchfield United Church Centenary Anniversary Services
LittAfield Council Aylmer Jottings Quyon
LKAH MILLER Equity Reporter QUYON
Local Beef Hormone-free CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Local Board of United States
Local Business
Local Business 11
Local Business 6th Annual Quyon Demolition Derby i
Local Business Men
Local Business Owner
Local Business Partnership Formed Roy—At Pontiac Community Hospital
Local Business Sold
Local Fire Insurance Co. Ready for Business
Local Fire Insurance Co. Ready for Business BANK OF MONTREAL
LOCAL GRAINS & BEANS M&R FEEDS QUYON MILL
LOCAL NEWS Cowling Business College SHAWVILLE FAIR A Shawville Hardware Store Good School WrifitoVr
LOCAL NEWS HENRY’S PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College
LOCAL NEWS HENRY’S PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College THE HARDWARE STORE SHAWVILLE
LOCAL NEWS LOCAL NEWS WILLIS BUSINESS COLLEGE HORSE CLIPPERS
LOCAL NEWS WILLIS BUSINESS COLLEGE
LOCAL NEWS WILLIS BUSINESS COLLEGE Ml
Local Red Croie Regarding Malicious Rumors DIED GOXV LI NO BUSINESS
LOCAL THEATRES LYN A MOVIES QUYON SHAWVILLE THEATRE
Lodge Quyon
Lodge United Church
LOEB SHAWVILLE Hodyma Plaza 647-2293 GERRY McKENNY FRASER
LOGS Highest Prices Paid Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY WtylToo
Loi Owners Urged Use Ballots Quyon Council Orders Fire Inspection
Lord WESLEY
LOST QUYON MANS GRUEN WATCH WITH Week
LOST Standard Church Quyon
LOTS FOR SALE Vacation School Shewville United Church "God
LOTS Quyon Co-operative Creamery Annuel Meeting
LOUISE BROWN Equity Editor OU YON Sept 11,2010 Quyon Community Day
LOUISE BROWN Equity Editor QUYON
LOUISE BROWN Equity Editor QUYON July
LOUISE BROWN Equity Editor QUYON June
LOUISE BROWN Equity Editor QUYON Nov 20.2010
LOUISE BROWN Equity Editor QUYON Sept
LOUISE BROWN Equity Reporter QUYON Nov
Low United Church
Lowe UNITED CHURCH OP CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
Ltd 647-2204
LTD 647-252$ Telephone
LTD 647-3631 SHAWVILLE POOLS REG D Your11 PAL "
LTD 647-3819 FIRE AUTO THEFT ON EBRPOOT INSURANCE
Ltd 819-647-2204
Ltd and Quyon Freshmart
LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Ltd Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
LTD UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
LTD Wl MANUFACTURÉ CONCRET# SIWIt MM RilNFORCB IOAD MM BUILDING SUPPLIES QUYON
Lttchfleld United Church
Luke’s United Church
Lumsden United Church
LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTER
Luneburg Thanksgiving & Cbmmunion Service United Church Parsonage
Luneburg United Church Parsonage
Luskvillc-Quyon Fire Department
Luskvllle United Church
Lutheran Jul Aug, Wesley United
LY CASH BUSINESS.
M & R FEEDS & FARM SUPPLY QUYON MILL Quyon
M & R Feeds Pembroke-Quyon Mill
M * Morning Worship Wesley
M - Morning Worship Wesley
M - Morning Worship Wesley Beechgrove
m 647"3 2 Motors & Transmissions Sold
M STANTON GARAGE A RESTAURANT Quyon
M • Morning Worship Wesley
M&R KIXl & Farm Supply QUYON MILL 819-458-2023 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
M&S Store Quyon
M. - Morning Worship Wesley
M. - Morning Worship Wesley Beechgrove
M. Service MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev R
M. Zion Church Service QUYON PASTORAL CHARGE - Rev.
M. • Morning Worship Wesley
M. • Morning Worship Wesley Beechgrove
M310TC Business
MA Quyon Lions Club
Mac United Church Women Regional
Macdonald Business Education & Hugh Macdonald
Macdonald College Ptovtaglal Quyon W. I.
MACDONALDS Rockers Business Carls
MacDougall United Church
Macintosh Equipment Artistic Landscaping Keith Mohr Quyon Lions Club Quyon Lionettes Portage-du-F
MACINTYRE INC 459-2355 Quyon Lions Mali
Mackay United Church
MACKECHNIE S M & M FOOD QUYON
MACKECHNIE S M & M FOOD QUYON 451-2010 CAN-FARM FOOTBALL UNIFORM SIZE B IO Hockey
MACKECHNIE S M & M FOOD QUYON 456-2010 79l342bn29 Ltd Apply
MacKechnies IGA Quyon
MacKey United Church
MACKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES the United States PONTIAC ELECTRIC INC.
MACKLLLICAN & ASSOCIATES United Pentecostal Portage du Fort RevLH.
Mafeking United Church
MAIL ORDER SERVICE UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
MAJOR CAUSE 647-6444
Malouin Business Development Officer
Malouln Business Development Officer
Maloutn Business Development Officer
Manager Telephone 647-3831 A FINE MADNESS Charteris Phone
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Press
MANAGER UNITED CHURCHES Bristol Pastoral Charub Rkv.
Manotlck United Church
Manse United Bristol.
Mansfield Business Association
Manson United Church
Mansonville United Church
Maple Grove Cemetery Committee AUCTION SALE Shawville United Church Pastoral Charge Duncan Phyfe Ta
Maple Grove United Annual Cemetrey Service
Maple Grove United Aug.
Maple Grove United Ccmeterv Hoard
Maple Grove United cemetery
MAPLE GROVE UNITED CEMETERY BOARD
MAPLE GROVE UNITED CEMETERY BOARD Sewing
MAPLE GROVE UNITED CEMETERY BOARD Thanks
MAPLE GROVE UNITED CEMETERY Decoration Day Service
MAPLE GROVE UNITED CEMETERY EST.
MAPLE GROVE UNITED CEMETERY FLEA MARKET
MAPLE GROVE UNITED CEMETERY SHAWVILLE
MAPLE GROVE UNITED CEMETERY SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH
MAPLE GROVE UNITED CHURCH CEMETERY
MAPLE GROVE UNITED CHURCH CEMETERY Courtier
Maple Grove United Yarm United Cemetery Radford United Cam
Maple Grove United Yerm United Cemetery Radford United Cam
Maple Syrup Business Proud Mother
Mar-1thc United Church
MARCH 28 Services United
MARCH S BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES THAN K S MEMORIAM PUBLIC NOTICE
MARCOTTE S GAS - Quyon
Margorie Hellen o Business Personals
Maria Watson Shawville United Church
Marian Business Opportunity
Maritime United Farmers Association CoCo-operative Farm Service
Marks R N 647-2202 SKATES
Mark’s United Church
Marpole United Church
MARRIBD Service Announcements Gowllng Business College
MARRIED Business
MARRIED Business Cards MURRAYS’ BRICK
MARRIED Chicken SurPKR-Starks Corners United Church
MARRIED Cowling Business College
MARRIED Cowling Business College A
MARRIED Cowling Business College Ottawa
MARRIED Shawville United
MARRIED United Church Choir Reorganised
MARRIED United Church Missionary Field Day Dahms-Patterson Wesley United Church
MARTIN & DOWNS ROCK N ROLL DISCO BAR Quyon
Martin Dart Tournament GROAN’S HOTEL QUyON.
MARTIN GOWLING* BUSINESS COLLEGE Corner Bank
MARY S SCHOOL AUDITORIUM QUYON
Mary*» School Auditorium Quyon
MARYLAND RD DUFF S RD QUYON IIWY
Marys School of Quyon
Mary’s School Auditorium UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH H MlIRRBi
Mary’s School Quyon
Mas-oy United Church
Mass Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal
Mass Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portage-du-Fort Rev LH Ballard
Mass Stnday Church Ollce §47^ Momng Worshp & Sunday School United Pentecostal CLSC PONTIAC
Mass Z Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portage-du-Fort
Massey United Church
Master 647-2577
Master Business Coupe
Master Eyesight Specialists Included THE UNITED F LIVE STOCK COMMISSION
Master Feeds Shell Oil Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Master of Business Ad- Hodeins
Master of Business Administration
Master of Business Administration Program
Master of Business These
Master Photographer 647-5666
Master Quyon.
Master Salesman Quyon
Masters of Business Adminis
Masters of Business Administration
Matappas United Pentecostal
Mattawa United Church
Matthews United Church
Matthew’s United Church
MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET Equity Reporter QUYON
MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET bin28 819-647-
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY We
Mayelee Service Sta Starks Corners United Church
MB United Church
MC(*EE Equity Editor QUYON
McBane UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA
McCann & Sons Ltd 1-819-647-6845 Moved
McCANN & SONS LTD - QUYON
McCann & Sons Ltd 647-2803
McCann & Sons Ltd. - Quyon
McCann & Sons Ltd. - Quyon McCann & Sons Ltd. - Quyon McCann & Sons Ltd.
McCann & Sons Ltd. / SHAWVILLE 647-2216 QUYON
McCANN & SONS Quyon
McCANN & SONS Quyon Shawville Campbell
McCann & Sons Shawville Quyon Entries
MCCOLGAN FIRE AUTO THEFT United Church INSURANCE INSURANCE BROKERS LTD HOME
McColgan Quyon Ferry Jean-Guy Lapierre Quyon Post Office Terry Dolan JP Cote X
McCord United Church Ladies Aid ; Spray
McCorriston Quyon Country Jam
McDonald of Quyon
McDonald of the United Town-was
McDonald Phone 647-5611 312 MAIN STREET.
McDonald Quyon.
McDonald, of Gravest Andrew’s United Church
McDonald, Quyon
McDougall United Church
MCGEE Equity Editor QUYON
McGil University Shawville United Churches ID
McGil University Shawville United Churches Kkv. A.
McGill University Business Read Retiies SHAWVILLE
McGill University Shawville United Church
McGill University SURGEON DENTIST Shawville QUYON Licensed
McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLi Phone 647-2727 Shawville DEPENDABLE INSURANCE
McGill University UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA
McGill V. Business
McGowan Telephone: 647-2841 Daily
McKay United Church
McKay United Church Uwa
McKee Family Shawvile United Rev Jm Payton Church Office
McKee Maryland Wyman Quyon Mohr Parker Ka
McKee Quebec l Shawvillb United Church Rev A.
McKellar Quyon Agricultural Society Elect
McLeod St United Church
McLeod United Church
McLeod United church Rev. W. Education
McLeod-Stewarton United Church
Mc«IU UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE «0 Quyon Ladies Softball Games
MDG Computer 647-3528._bat2
ME CLAUDE LESAGE TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN
Meal St Mary s School Auditorium Quyon
Meanwhile Quyon Ferry
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 Maple Leaf Whole
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 TABLE RITE RED BRAND BEEF CHUCK ROASTS STEAKS CHICKEN
Medium Business
MEDIUM BUSINESS BUILDING
Meeting and Bible Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Mr. Murray Smith
Meeting Free Methodist United Entrée
Melfort United Church
Members Official Business & Election of Directors Guest Speaker Gail Hawley-McDonald Health and Soc
Memorial Business
Memorial Business PHONE
Memorial Service CALENDARS QUYON Deaths We
Memorial Service North Onslow United Cem-•tery
Memorial Service Shawville United Churches Rkv. A.
Memorial United Church
MEMORIAM Store Business for Sale FOR SALE CLIFFORD CONE.
MEMORY M Shawville United Church
Men Business Cards Stanfield’s Blue Label
MEN S WEAR QUYON 1
MENS DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2720 FI Stanfields UNDERWEAR
MEN’S DRESS SHOES UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
Merchants Bank of Canada J Business Men Kn
MERCHANTS BANK OFFICIAL EXPRESS TEMPERED OPTIMISM REGARDING BUSINESS SITUATION ZÛQfKOMÀ
Merchants Hank Quyon
Merci Quyon Council Meeting
MERCURY MYSTIQUE Yarm United Church
Merit United Church
Messages 647-5306 Royce Richardson
Messe Sa United Pentecostal Portage du Fort
Messe Samedi United Pentecostal Portage du Fort
Messe Samedi United Pentecostal Portage du Fort RevLH Ballard
Metcalf United
Metho- Wesley Methodist church
Methodist and United
Methodist and United Church
METHODIST CAMP GROUNDS Wesley SUNDAY
Methodist Church ; United Church
Metropolitan Business College
Metropolitan Mobile Business
Metropolitan United Church
Meyronne United Church Manse
MH Seès Business Cards
Mi Dowell & Farmers’ Business Solicited H.C.W.BRAITHWAITE - PRINCIPAL
MICHAEL LLOYD Equity Reporter QUYON
MICKSBURG PEMBROKE QUYON
MICKSBURG PEMBROKE QUYON MILL
Microcomputer Small Business
Mid- United Church
Midget House QUYON | RECREATIONAL COMMITTEE WOMEN S BALL LEAGUE REGISTRATION
MIDGETS Shawville United Church Hall GARBAGE
MIL Y BUSINESS SINCE
MILL WOOD Bristol United Church Rev C. Armstbong-Sai
MILLAR Business College Al Peutiec Meuse
MILLAR Cowling Business
MILLAR Cowling Business a
MILLAR Cowling Business College
MILLAR Cowling Business College IC
MILLAR Cowling Business College It
MILLAR Cowling Business College Ottawa
MILLAR Cowling Business College PERSONAL MENTION It
MILLAR Cowling Business Hull
MILLAR Cowling Shawville Hardware Business College
MILLAR M A Ré HALL—CA M E RON Austin United Church
MILLAR [Cowling Business Hull
MILLAR {.Cowling Business Hull
Millinery Business Inasmuch
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3831
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3861
Milton United Church
Mine Business College Geo
Mine Rd Quyon
Mining Highway BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES Woman Discovers Death Secrets Of Famous Italian Family
Mining News New Quyon School Opens A
Ministry of Public Works United States
Ministry of Quyon
Ministry of Quyon’s
Ministry of Small Business Allan Hope
Ministry of the United Church of Ceneda
Minor Hockey Dunraven Shawville Quyon
Miracle 647-2971 Service Sept.
MIRROR SPECIALIST Quyon
MISCELLANEOUS Business
MISCELLANEOUS MjlSKS BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY
MISCELLANEOUS Norman United Church
MISCELLANEOUS P 819-647-2204 Call
MISCELLANEOUS PETS Call 647-2627 Motors
Miscellaneous United Church
Misses School Grade VIII ; Litchfield United
Missionary Society of Shawville United Church
Missionary Society of St. Andrews United Church Campbell’s Bay
Missionary Society of the United Church
Missionary Society of United Church
Mithkm Quyon Woman Dies
MKM M/e Want Voivr Business Buy Locally
MM Julien Fortin de Quyon
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 Gallery
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 ONTARIOPGWiB
MOD United Church of Faith DIRECTORY MOO
Models 647-5889 Postal Code Pontiac County
Modern Business Methods
Moffitt- Corners United Church Satur- Proval °
Mohr’s Quyon Port Authority
Moi United Church
MON D Business Manager
MON TACtU ALLAN BUSINESS COLLEGE Vloe-President
Monday 647-2205 Telephone 647-2205
Mondays Business Cards
MONKEY BUSINESS
MONKEY BUSINESS HM Footling
Mont- Business Opportunity Pine Grove Lodge On Farm Lake
Monthly Meeting Of United Church W,A
MONTREAL Business Cards
Montreal Business College
Montreal Ottawa United Church Conference
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 A 647-2204 FORTCOULONOE QUÉBEC
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 AMYOTTK INSURANCE RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BA
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 FORTIN & LE GAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPENTEURS GÉOMÈTRES FRONT ST .
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BAY
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 M B BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 REMOVAL OP DEAD AND DISABLED FARM ANIMALS SERVICE
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 TEL
MOODIE Business Hours
Moore Equity Sports LUSKV1LLE -Quyon Ferry
Moore Equity Sports QUYON
MOORE’S Women’s Association of Litchfield United Church
Moorhead United Church Fort Coulonge District
Morgan ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANACA Service
Morgan Quyon Parish Rev.
Morley Hodgins Inc Quyon Women s Institute
Morley Hodgins Ltd 647-2727
Morning Glory & Quyon
Morning Prayer and Summer School UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Pastoral Charge REV.
Morning Prayer Aylmer United Rev Garfield Bruce St Augustine
Morning Prayer McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE PARISH OF QUYON
Morning Prayer PARISH OF QUYON
Morning Prayer Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev.
Morning Prayer QUYON Rev. Allan Bond ST LUKE S EARDLEY ST JOHN
Morning Prayer SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Farewell Service
Morning Prayer SHAWVILLE UNITED HOLY TRINTY
Morning Prayer Visitors Welcome FIRE AUTO LIFE Quyon Postoral Charge REV.
Morning Preyer and Summer School UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SRowvllle Pastoral Charge REV.
Morning Service Res QUYON Pre - Crusade Rally Shawville United Church
Morning Service WEDNESDAY BUSINESS CAR HOME
Morning Service WEDNESDAY UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Pastoral Charge REV.
Morning Wbrahip Quyon
Morning WorshHp Quyon Charge Rev Sandy
Morning Worship 647-2828 Luskville St. Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Morning Worship 7.30 p.m Evening Service TUESDAY QUYON WEEK OF PRAYER SERVICES RAYMOND
Morning Worship and Church School AYLMER UNITED CHURCH
Morning Worship and Church School Oil Lot UNITED PENTECOSTAL Murrell s Centre Rev. Ballard PENTECOS
Morning Worship and Church School St. Andrews United Church
Morning Worship and Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL Murrell
Morning Worship and Church School UNITED PENTECOSTAL Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Morning Worship ANNOUNCEMENT UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE
Morning Worship AYLMER UNITED CHURCH
Morning Worship DON’S CONSTRUCTION Quyon
Morning Worship IRON ORE COMPANY OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE
Morning Worship Ladysmith School Service Quyon Parish 7.30 p.m.—Evangelistic Service Rev- N- McC
Morning Worship Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Morning Worship Quyon
Morning Worship Quyon CAMPBELL
Morning Worship Quyon Charge Rev Sandy
Morning Worship Quyon Charge Rev Sandy Scott
Morning Worship Quyon Charge Rw Sandy
Morning Worship si Wesley SK UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell’s Centre
Morning Worship UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE
Morning Worship UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPheraon Tel
Morning Worship UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell
Morning Worship UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL’S CENTRE
Morning Worship UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Morning Worship Wesley
Morning Worship Westtey Beechgrove 11 A.M. Quyon
Morning Worship___ UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL’S CENTRE
Morning Worshp & Sunday School Tuesday Family Night ShewvUe Rev Stuart Marples 647-2580 Sunda* Scho
Mornrg Worshp Quyon; Ste Mary
Morris Campaign Chairman Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev.
Morrison United Church
Mosquito House League Quyon
MOTHER S DAY Junior Farmer QUYON
Motion Cr Jeannine Wesley Road
Motion Picture— LITCHFIELD UNITED CEMETERY
Motor Rugs BRISTOL UNITED Dosen
Motors & Transmissions 819-647-5399._otc
Mount Service Announcements FIRE INSURANCE Shawville United Churches I?kv.
Mountain Road BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL List
Mountain View United Church
Mountainview Turf Farm / B & T DUNBAR PETROLEUM V QUYON FERRY Welcome Pulling Fans
MOUNTAINVIEW TURF FARM Quyon
MOVE UNITED CEMETERY SHAWVILLE
Movie Business Gets
Movie Rentals QUYON
Movie Rentals Quyon For Star Treatment Call SPECIAL ATTRACTION All Canadian Monster Truck
Movie Reservations 647-3 3 Satisfaction
Moyle United Church
Mr Business Association
Mr. Basil Long Quyon United Church
Mr. United Church
MRC Quyon
MRC Quyon Fair
Mrs Clara Quyon Women’s Institute
Mrs Ernie Lang-| QUYON
Mrs McBride Business Hours Mon.-Thurs
Mrs. Art Labelle Waltham Bristol Quyon Beethgrore Rev
Mrs. Cal Cummings Pastoral Quyon
Mrs. United Church
Mrs. United Church Women of St.
MSA UNITED PENTECOSTAL Murrell’s Centre
MU UTIMATtS Quyon
MUE C- Quyon Sports & Recreation 3-PITCH MIXED S W TOURNAMENT
Muilm Church Office 647-2764 July A August
MULLIGAN Business Cards
MULLIGAN Business Cards OF PEMBROKE
Mulligan Independent Business
MULLIGAN United Church ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH Rev. Owen McPherson
Mun- Seventh Line Notes UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
Municipal Business
Municipal Business Nutrition Aroma
MUNICIPAL CORP OF WALTHAM & BRYSON THE municipal Corp United
Municipal Corporation of Quyon
Municipal Corporation of United Townships
Municipal Corporation Quyon
Municipal Corporation United Townships
Municipal Council of Quyon
Municipal Council of South On- Quyon; Rev
Municipal Council of the Municipal Corporation of Quyon
Municipal Council of the United Townships
Municipal Council of United Townships
Municipal Council of Us United Lafleur
Municipal Councilor United Townships
Municipal Hall Shawville United Rev Mark Fearnali Church Office
Municipal Office of the United SI§S SP IBS ÜBF CLASSIFIEDS M Auctions Large
Municipal Quyon
Municipal Roads At Quyon
MUNICIPALITY United Church Lawn
Murdock Carpel Quyon
MURDOCK CARPET & DECOR Quyon
MURDOCK CARPETS Quyon
MURDOCK Closed TAPIS ET DECOR - CARPET AND DECOR Quyon
Murdock Glass Marcottes Peto Canada Quyon Ferry Cavan s Hotel Dolan s Fabric St Laurent Trophies Lo
MURDOCK GLASS Quyon
Murdock Passes At Quyon
MURDOCK QUYON CAMPBELL’S BAY J. H. USALIE & FIES CALUMET ISLAND JOHNSTON BROS.
MURDOCK QUYON J. H. LaSALLE & FILS CHAS.
MURDOCK QUYON JOHNSTON BROS.
MURDOCK Quyon Que
Murdock Quyon United Church Women
Murdock Shawville Phone 647-2739 Heart" DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE
MURRA AUTOMOTIVE Tel 647-2236 Shawville XMAS SPECIAL ONLY Shawville Hospital Auxiliary
Murray s Sports & Automotive Supply 647-2550 647-2236 W. J. Hayes & Sons Ltd.
Murray’s Sports 647-2550 Murray’s Automotive
MURRAY’S Sports Shop, 647-2550 Automotive
Murrel Center 648-2186 Poltimore Christ Church 986-2513 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial - Bristol 647
Murrells United Church Strange Vinegar Bill Vinegar
Murrell’s United
Murrell’s United Churches
Museum Opens Truck Pull Starts Powell s Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 Pontiac Dairy
MUSIC United Church DON
MUTUAL FIRE ASSOCIATION OF SHAWVILLE Phone 647-2953 MCLEAN A SLEVIN INC INSURANCEBROKERS Hodgins Pl
Mutual Group Dash Café Shawville 647-3817 Kountry Kookin Shawville
Mutual Group The Equity Bus 647-3885 Bus 682-3 1
Mutual Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Mutual Life 647-3749 PURE VIRGIN WOOL H I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Mutual Life Agent PEN HOUSE 647-3885 Shawville
MUTUAL LIFE Jack Graham Bristol 647-3885 MARCOTTES RETRO-CANADA Quyon
Mutual Life of Canada United Townships
MYRTLE Si ELI VAN QUYON
Myrtle United Church
MYTAN Construction inc 1-(819)-647-5728
M^s United Church Camp Harold
N Quyon Ferry
N.B per Poor Shots MEDICAL FARM FOR SALE A United States
N.C.C. Quyon Agricultural Society
N0 Service Quyon Fair
Name Address Postal Code Bhawvllla United Rev Mark Fear nail Church Office
Namur United Church
Nan- United Church
National Assembly Quyon CWL News St
National Better Business
National Business
National Business College
National Business Enterprises
National Business Show
National Fire Protection Association BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service
National Good United
National Police Knox United Church
National Professional Golfers Association of She United States
National Railways Revenues BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY MOVING - SHIPPING PACKING - STORING Reduced Rate Fu
National Revenue Gigantic War Task For United States
National Safety Council Animal Revives United States
National Wild United Church
Nations Business
Nations Business 13
Nations Business Postal Code
NCC Request Quyon Snow
Neiges United Church
Neighbourhood Watch Carson Ryan 647-2770
NEIGHBOURHOOD WATCH Quyon CWL
Nepean Point Business College
New & Sons 647-35 Shawville
NEW AGRICULTURAL RINK Shawville Business Personals
New Business
NEW Business Cards
New Business Financial
New Business Mainstream Canada Overcoming
New Business Production
New Business Received
New Business Upholstering
New High Quyon Calf Club
New Management QUYON.
New Quyon
New Quyon Ferry
New United Church
New United Church Parsonage Cry
New York Hospital United Y P
NEWS Quyon Sports
Nissan MicnM Quyon
No Cable T V Ful Gospel Business Men
Nontmenn Business College
NoNTMinM Business Collcqc
Noon Service Quyon Rev. Allan Bond DR.
Noon Service Quyon Rev. Allan Bond St. James
Noon Worship Service QUYON Rev. Allan Bond ST LUKES EARDLEY ST JOHNS QUYON
Noranda Rouyn United 1
Noranda Rouyn United Church
Noranda United Church
Noranda-Rouyn United
Noranda-Rouyn United church
Norman United
Norman United cemetery
Norman United Church
Norman United Church Congregation
Norman United Church North Clarendon
Normen United Church
North Onslow Dump Quyon
North Onslow United Church
North Onslow United Church Cemetery Service
North Star Sign WANTED QUEBEC QUYON Licensed
North United Church
Northcote United Church
Northeastern United
Northeastern United Hates Co-op Medical
NORTHERN Business -A N D- Trade Marks Designs
Northern Business College
Northwestern United Church
Norway Bay Community Church Various Speakers July & August Quyon St Mary Rev Fr Garry
NORWAY Quyon Women s Institute Clarendon Women s Institute Wyman Women s Institute Starks Corners W
Norwood United Church
NOT Bristol United Church
Not United Church
NOTAIRE - NOTARY PARISH OF QUYON Rev. John G. Hilton St
Notes Seventh Line Notes Coulonge United W.A. SI.
NOTICE Business
NOTICE BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service
NOTICE Business Opportunity
NOTICE Business Personals CLASSIFIED AD
NOTICE FOR RENT PUBLIC NOTICE Business
NOTICE QUYON FERRY
Notre Dame de Quyon school
Notre Dame QUYON
NOVEMBER 10 ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CHURCH Of CANADA
Now Business
NRX QUYON Craft
Ns s Business Office
NSF Quyon
Nuclear Laboratories Business Unit
Nursing Degree Business Early Childhood Education Forestry Technician General Arts and Science Moti
O Farm Business Consultants
O Hara QUYON COUNCIL Rev. C. Watson
O.D.S. DENTAL SURGEON Fl*f INSURANCE Parish of Quyon Rev John G Hilton 458-2117 Norval McNeill
Oakville Business Men s Association
Oaletta Quyon Ferry defeating Gibbons Restaurant
OATS Wes Cartman 647- Agricultural Exchange Asso- GAUTHIER
OBITUARIES Kerwin Hearty Quyon UCW Eardlcy Wl
OBITUARY George Chamberlain Trinity United Church
Obituary United Church
OBITUARY Wesley John Greer FARM SERVICES LTD.
OC 19-647-3313 N VISA INTERAC Visa
OCCUPANCY FURNISH- UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
OcncralBanklng Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited
Ocneral Banking Business Transacted
OCTOBER 21 United Church Hall
OCTOBER FEATURES U SHAWVILLE UNITED Rev.
October United Church
ODORLESS Bus 647-3737
Oeneinl Banking Baal Farmers Business Solicited
Oeneral Banking Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Brighten Up
OeneralBanking Business Transacted
OeneralBanklng Business Transacted Farmers Business Solicited Money
OeneralBanklog Business Transacted
OenernlBanking Business Transacted
OenernlDonkin* Business Transacted
Of Business Short-
Of Hobbies CLARENDON UNITED
Of United Church Y.P.U.
OFFICE & FOUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 RUE MAIN.
Office 647-2466 Services
Office 647-2466 Stock Trailer
Office 647-2764
Office 647-2764 Morning Worship & Sunday School Mr Laird Hamilon
Office 647-2764 Times of Services
Office 647-6119 Home
Office Cowling Business College A
OFFICE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR United Church ELECTRIC UNIT HEATERS AND BASEBOARD HEATING FOR COMMERCI
OFFICE EQUIPMENT 2xm12 Pastor Retard Gray 647-2555 Sttoday School Prase & Worehp Scrday Evenro Serv
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps Shawville Phone 647-2739 CEMENT BLOCKS
Office Furniture & Supplies - Business Machines ANQUCAN CHURCH OF CANADA PARISH OF CLARENDON Rector
Office Manager St. Laurent Video M & R Feeds BUSINESS DIRECTORY Service Trudeau
Office of Legal Aid C.L.S.C. QUYON
Office Space 647-3526
OFFICE United Church
OFFICIAL OPENING Our Lady of Fatima Store Quyon
Ohio State University Quyon CORRECTION NOTICE
OHO Business
OIATOMACEOUS EARTH M&R FEEDS V V V V QUYON
OIIIIIIIIIIIIIOIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIOIIIIIIIIIIIIIO Quyon Citizen s Committee V V
Oil Business Personals Cabinet George Evans Maker
Oil Well Splashes Business District New Apartments Meet All Needs Caribou
OILING A SPECIALTY CLARENDON UNITED Heavy
OILING A SPECIALTY CLARENDON UNITED Service
OILING A SPECIALTY Q CLARENDON UNITED FOR
OITTT EDSE L UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Campbell’s Bay Pastoral Charge Waltham
oj8 Business Cards
Old Business
Old Business Man
Old Business!
Old Home Church Hall Quyon
Oliver United Church
OLYMPIA BUSINESS MACHINES Our Lady of Perpetual
Olympia Business Machines Canada
Olympia Business Machines PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Olympia Business Machines PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
Olympic Farm Business Consultants
ON ICE" Shawville QUYON CITIZEN S COMMITTEE
On Quyon Calf Club
ON REQUEST Eat** BUSINESS FORMS AND SYSTEMS SERVICE We
ON UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
Onflow United Church
ONLY A STRICTLY 1’ASH BUSINESS.
ONLY Business We Specialize Exhibitor
Onslow Corners Clark school Bryson Chichester Nickabau Quyon Lac Cayamant Lac Lacroix Bristol „ Bri
Onslow Council QUYON NEWS A
ONSLOW ELEMENTARY Quyon
Onslow Elementary School At Quyon CHRIST CHURCH.
ONSLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL QUYON
Onslow Elementary School Quyon -
Onslow Elementary School Quyon 99 GROUP SLEIGH RIDES Church Groups
Onslow Elementary School Quyon Registrations
Onslow Elementary School Quyon Tuesday
Onslow Intermediate School Quyon
Onslow School - Quyon McDowell School
Onslow School Board Quyon
Onslow School Board Quyon January
Onslow School Board Quyon UCW Central Unit Classified Ads Hospital A
Onslow School Coulonge United T-Jce
Onslow School Quyon
Onslow School Quyon From
Onslow School Reunion, Quyon Citizens Committee
Onslow School United Townships
Onslow United C
Onslow United Church
Onslow United Church Al Utronki Appliance
Onslow United Church cemetery
Ont United Church
ONTARIO BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL A
Ontario Business Bureau
ONTARIO BUSINESS CO I,LEG
ONTARIO BUSINESS COLLEGE
Ontario Business College Belleville
Ontario Business College Ottawa
Ontario Business College PONTIAC PRINTSHOP HOME OF THE EQUITY PRINTING AND OFFICE SUPPLIES 133 CENT
ONTARIO BUSINESS COLLEGE TNI Hopeless Hospital Incurables
ONTARIO BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Ontario Christian Business Men s Committee of Pembroke Tel
Ontario Telephone 432-4224 ZION UNITED CHURCH Farewell Service
ONTARIO United Church Christmas Tree
Ontario’s Tourist Business Use
Oodon United Church
OOMMBPIOIAL IfPROIOGRAPHRS NOTICE Business Personals
OOWLING BUSINESS COLLEGE Look Here Bryson Defeat Shawville
Opened For Business
Opera- UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
OPPORTUNITY BUTCHER BUSINESS.
OPTOMETRISTS Phone 647-2739 P.O.
OR RENT J HOUSE FOR SALE OR RENT- Quyon
Ora** Farmers Business Solicited
Orentest School of Business Shorthand
Orleans United Church
Orono United Church
Ot-Andrew’s United Church
OTC Business Opportunity FOR SALE Garage
OTC Business SATURDAY
Otc Cal 647-3673 Ht SUNDAY
OTC Gavin WMaon 647-3821 League
Other Business Services
Ottav/a Business College
OTTAWA BUSINESS &
Ottawa Your Dominion Automobile Agent OTTER LAKE BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY
OTTAWA Business
Ottawa Business College
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Bristol nea
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Bristol Saw
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Complete Courses
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Haughton Bldg.
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Haughton Building Mr. Angus Superior Propane
Ottawa Business College Hull
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Items of Interest
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE Shawville Produce Quotations
OTTAWA BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Ottawa Civic Hospital LABADIE FINANCIAL SERVICES 101 STANTON RD„ QUYON
Ottawa PreSbyter-lal Women’s Missionary Society of the United Church
OTTAWA Quyon
Ottawa Quyon Ferry Maimberg Truck Tra
Ottawa Team Easton Quyon Flyers Fitzroy Harbour WC Electric 21
Ottawa United Church
Ottawa United Church Lay School
Ottawa United Church March
Ottawa United Church Women
Ottawa Valley Business Supplies
Ottawa Valley Office Supplies Pine’s Gas Bar Pipers Union Petro Pontiac Pontiac Refrigeration Quyon
OTTAWA «BUSINESS COLLEGE 2B1eZ2 PILLS
Ottawa''» Greatest School of Business Shorthand
Ottawa* Greatest School of Business
Ottawa** Greatest School of Business
Ottawa*» Greatest School of Business
Ottawa^ Business College
Ottawa’* Greatest School of Business Shorthand
Ottawa’** Greatest School of Business
Ottawa’s Business Service
Ottawa’s Create*t School of Business
Ottawa’s Greatest School of Business
Ottawa’s Greatest School of Business Shorthand
Otter United Church Sunday School
OUE BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL DIRECTORY It
Oueial Banking Business Transacted
OUR Business
Our Business Association
Our Business MEAT
Our Business Wanted
Our Business"
Our Lady 647-2583 of Perpetual Help Church
Our New Business Home
OUR PLEASANT BUSINESS RELATIONS WE
out1 Call Fred Desabrais Quyon
out1 Call Fred Desabrais Quyon 458-2268 PETITES ANNONCES CLASSIFIED ADS
Outaouais Alliance Quyon Citizens Committee Finally TmHPAii Shirlev Tru-
OUTAOUAIS GAUAN’S HOTEL QUYON.
Outdoor Adventure Quyon COMBAT Flyers
Output of Aircraft FUNNY BUSINESS
Outstanding Business
Outstanding Business Nouvelle
OUTSTANDING Business Opportunity
Outstanding Film At United Church
Ouyon Fair Quyon
OUYON JUDO CLUB TUESDAY EVENINGS St. Mary s School Quyon
Ouyon United Church
Ouyon United Church Fort
Ouyon United Church Sunday School Party SPECIAL
Ouyon/at Quyon Mutual Food Aid
Over Business Group
Overnlte Express- 6.00 Quyon Service
Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
OWN ADULT ENTERTAINMENT Clint Eastwood PHONE 647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT ALSO FORT DRACULA PRINCE
P ROI N TM E NTT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE 647-2828 Quyon St. Mary
P.M RENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES THANKS MEMORIAL MISCELLANEOUS MISCELLANEOUS FO
P.M RENT HELP WANTED MEMORIAM N 0 T ICE BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES MISCELLANEOUS FOR
P.M. RENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES MEMORIAL MEMORIAL MISCELLANEOUS MISCELLANEOUS FOR
P.M. Service QUYON Rev. H.MPreitler
P.O Business Opportunity
P>ty United Church
Packard United Press
Page Ten THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SHAWVILLE
Palefaces United Church
PALI MCGEE Equity Editor Long-term creditors Business Development Canada
PARADOX Security l Fire Alarm Systems Quyon Campbell
Parbh Council meeting Ladysmith School Quyon Parish Rev. b
Parham United Churches
Pariah Hall PARISH OF QUYON Rev Allan Bond St Lukes Eardley St Johns Quyon -10 AM Morning Worship S
Parish Council UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Posterai Charge REV.
PARISH HALL ANGLICAN HALL LIONS HALL HARRINGTON HALL FORT-COULONGE SHAWVILLE QUYON CHAPEAU
Parish Hall PARISH OF OUYON Rev Allan Bond St Lukes Eardley St Johns Quyon
Parish Hall PARISH OF OUYON Rev AMan Bond St Lukes Eardley St Johns Quyon
Parish Hall PARISH OF OUYON St Lukes Eardley St Johns Quyon
Parish Hall PARISH OF QUYON Rev Allan Bond
Parish Hall PARISH OF QUYON Rev Allan Bond St Lukes Eardley
Parish Hall PARISH OF QUYQN Rev Allan Bond St Lukes Eardley St Johns Quyon
Parish House UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA PONTIAC CLEANERS W.I. Cu
PARISH Of QUYON
PARISH OF QUYON Rev AHan Bond St Lukes EardleyB
PARISH OF QUYON Rev Alton Bond St. Luke s Eardley
PARISH OF QUYON St Lake’s
PARISH OF QUYON St Luke s
PARISH OF QUYON St Luke’s
PARISH OF QUYQN Rev St Lukes Eardley St Johns Quyon
PARISH OP CLARENDON 9I1AWVDLL* UNITED CHURCHES Rev. À. P
Parish United Church
Park United church
Park United Methodist Church
PARK United Roman Catholic Church St. Edward
Park-dale United Church
Parkdak United Church
Parkdale United Church
Parking Lot United Church Food Concession
Parly- Best Business Story
Paroisse Ste-Marie de Quyon
PARTIE DU CADASTRE OFFICIEL DU VILLAGE DE QUYON LBS LOTS CI-DESSUS FONT
PARTY Quyon District Senior Citizens
PARTY UAN’S HOTEL QUYON.
Pasfor Telephone 647-2510 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647-2510 Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647-2560 LACHANCE PHARMACY General Repairs
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Omar Plouffe
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Phone 4SB-2632 Auto Accessories Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2560
Pastor Telephone 647.2560 Phone 451-2432 ÇUYON LARGE STOCK ON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone 4SI-2632 ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 QUYON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pastor Telephone 647.2590 Bttstol School Commissioners
PASTRY Quyon CM
Patent Medicin* Business
Patent Medicine Act Business Cards
Patent Medicine Business
Paul Cowling GENERAL INSURANCE Business College
Paul GENERAL INSURANCE Cowling Business College Ottawa
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Heed Office
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2525 SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Dr.
Paul Insurance United Church Pageant
PAUL MCGEE Equity Editor QUYON
PAUL MCGEE Equity Reporter QUYON
PAUL MCGEE Equity Reporter QUYON ANIMAL FEEDS KEARNS MOBILE HI.
PAUL MCGEE Equity Reporter QUYON Quyon
PAUL X Insurance United Church Celebrating 114th Anniversary SHAWVILLE QUE.
Pauls United Church
Paul’s Catholic Church Avlmer United Church
Paul’s United Church
Paul’s United Church Harrowsmith
Paul’s United Church Hold Annual Bazaar
PCH Board Quyon
Pea Growers Must Make United
PEARCE Phene 447-3201 UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
PEARCE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Telephone
PECK Quyon Lionettes
Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Peito Telephone 447-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
PEL Electric Fencing Dunraven United Church
Pembroke Post Office 732-9979 United Church of Canada Shawvüle
Pembroke’s Downtown Business Association
Pentecostal Church Omca 647-2764 Arty A August Dieu
Pentecostal Church Bristol Ridge United Church
PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Quyon BRISTOL RIDCE Given
Pentecostal Church Shawville 647-2555 DEATH
Pentecostal Tabernacle Rev. Phil Smith United Church
Peoples Service All Quyon Parish Rev. E.
PEP Quyon
PER PERSON Quyon Fair Grounds
PERIRABLK Business Btand
Pern Quyon Party
Perry United Church
Personal Business SMITH & ASSOCIATES L’association
Personal Business Draperies SMITH & ASSOCIATES J Venez
Personal Business Farm
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm I SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm SMITH
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Robert Rowat
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES BRULÉ Comer
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES ELDON OSTROM’S FALL CLASSES OF STEP-DANCING Thorne Counc
Personal Business Farm SOCIAL HOTES SMITH & ASSOCIATES IK
Personal Business Farm BIRTH
Personal Business Farm Call SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm Charles Dale Returning Officer SMITH & ASSOCIATES CAMPBELL
Personal Business Farm ELIMINATOR SMITH & ASSOCIATES 85° L.N.A.
Personal Business Farm JAMES CHUGG ENTERPRISE INC.
Personal Business Farm Limited
Personal Business Farm See
Personal Business Farm SMITH
Personal Business Farm SMITH &
Personal Business Farm SMITH & A
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATE S
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES —EADES— BOUTIQUE INC PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES 1
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES 1 El
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES A SWEETHEART IDEA FOR MOTHER’S DAY DAIRY QUEEN FROZEN CAK
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Anglican Adam Hines
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES ASK FOR A FREE CATAL06UE
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Attending
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Bristol
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Come Worship With Us bjyi3 Anglican Parish
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Commercial
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES COUNTON US PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Dance
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Excellent Selection
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES February
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES For
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Home Improvement Time
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES ih’c
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Interior Latex Velvet Enamel
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Introducing NEW Technics
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Lois PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Minutes
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Monday
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Now
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES P.O.
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES PAYMENT GUARANTEED
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES See
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES SOCIAL HOTES
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Standard Church Parish of Clarendon Rev. Rick Marples St.
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES STEAM
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Tt
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Two
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES VOTE - DAVE LALONDE PETER
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES VVVVVVV¥V¥¥V¥V¥V¥VV¥V¥VVV¥V¥V¥ V V V MIXED PARTY
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES White 59#
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES Williamsburg
Personal Business Farm SMITH & ASSOCIATES — RW Hodgins PETER
Personal Business Farm Standing Committee on Regional Development
Personal Business Farm Terrace SMITH & ASSOCIATES XI I ri
Personal Business Farm Thank You SMITH & ASSOCIATES The Shawvllle Fire Department
PERSONAL MENTION Cowling Business College Ottawa
PERSONAL MENTION HENRY’S Cowling Business College Ottawa
PERSONAL MENTION HENRY’S SHORTHAND SCHOOL Cowling Business College Ottawa
PERSONAL MENTION Service Announcements ; Cowling Business For Chick*
PERSONAL MENTION Service Announcements Cowling Business College A Good School Shawville Hardware St
PERSONAL MENTION Service Announcements Cowling Business College A Miss Berta Drape
PERSONAL MENTION Service Announcements Cowling Business College Ottawa
PERSONAL MENTION Service Announcements Cowlinjg Business College Ottawa
PERSONAL MENTION Shawville United Churches | Rrv.
PERSONNEL/ADMINISTRATION Business Administration Accounting 401410-79
Pester Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pester Telephone 647.2590 Auto Accessories Phone
Pet Shop Business
Petawawa QUYON LEGION Branch
Petroleum Business
Petting Farm; Quyon
Phene 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-
Phone 647-2204 N &
Phone 647-2205 Visitors Always Welcome PILON GARAGE INC.
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2525 Telephone;
Phone 647-2545 CEMETERY MEMORIALS Renfrew
PHONE 647-2720 Boys Turtle Neck Pullover Sweaters
Phone 647-2733 Hospital
Phone 647-2971 GARAGE SALE Saturday
Phone 647-2SN4 Visitors
Phone 647-3886 Telephone A C
PHONE 647-5700 Chicken Wings
Phone Business Opportunity FOR SALE Oarage
Phone Business Opportunity McCANN Building Supply Reg
Phone Cyril School Quyon
Phone TTie Equity 647-2204 Cedar Posts &
PHOTOGRAPHER QUYON
PI Business Hours Tues
PIIONE 647-2525 Reserve Grand Champ
PILON Phone 647-2760 Shawviile b
Pine Furniture TEL 647-5666 SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL
Pink Salmon—United Service
Pink Salmon—United Service Brand
Pioneer Business Sold Phone
Pioneer Chain Saws AYLMER UNITED REV.
Pioneer Quyon
Pioneer Sales Department col- Self-addressed Business
PIPES & FITTINGS WATER TREATMENT Phone 647-2232 WATER PUMP REPAIRS & SERVICE SWITCHES NEW & USED PU
PIRIE ENTERPRISES INC. 647-5640 McCAULEY JEWELLERS
PIZZA & FAST FOOD FAX 1-819-647-2206 BUSINESS GEO.
Pizza & Subs Baie Pontiac Buick Atkinson s Sports Bar Quyon Freshmart Valley Mutual Insurance
PIZZA Quyon 458-2663 Quyon 458-2333 GERRY McKENNY Quyon HEAVY EQUIPMENT
PIZZA Shawville 647-5140
PJL-Starh’s United Church Ladysmith
Place Business College
Plain Business Hand
Play Pens CLARENDON UNITED Gw*»
Play Theme CHURCH UNITED CHURCH Of CAUDA Clarendon
Player 4 Bible Study „ UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen McPherson
PLAYOFFS Quyon
Pleasant View United Church
Pleasure United Church Notes
Plouffe Free Methodist United Pentecostal Murrell
PLUG N TALK QUYON HOTEL QUYON QUE.
PLYMOUTH - DODGE RTRUCKS BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES SHAWVILLE
PLYMOUTH RED TOP BALER TWINE F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTAR
Plymouth United Church
PM-United Church Hall Basement
Polans industries Ltd QUYON Voice
POLARIS Goldmine Rd QUYON
POLARIS POLARIS® SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V. Quyon
POLARIS* SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V. Quyon
Ponaac Community Hospital Ladies Auxiliary Zion - Shewvilie 647-2665 Centre Eardley United Church E
Ponliac Business Ccn-peoplc
Ponoka United Church
Pontiac & Quyon Clubs
Pontiac 1 Business Association
PONTIAC 4L Business Associate NOTICE
Pontiac A Business Develop-and
Pontiac A UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Mwtsiut
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 3xd16
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Member* MLS Shawville
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS BRISTOL MINES-On#bedroom h
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Montreal Military Surp us
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Poultry Offering
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 PHONE
PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETIES FAIR DATES QUYON SHAWVILLE CHAPEAU AUGUST
Pontiac Agricultural Societies Fairs Quyon
Pontiac Agricultural Society Division A County Fairbanks Hotel Quyon
PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Office 647-3213 Home
PONTIAC ALARM BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES 1
Pontiac Ante Accessories Phone 647-2327 ÇUYON SUNDAY—
Pontiac Business
Pontiac Business "Home Sweet Home"
Pontiac Business & Tourism
Pontiac Business & Tourism Assoc
Pontiac Business & Tourism Assoc.
Pontiac Business & Tourism Association
Pontiac Business / Network
Pontiac Business Albert Béchamp
Pontiac Business and Tourism Association
Pontiac Business and Tourism Association Poaching
Pontiac Business and Tourism Association; Quebec Environment Department
Pontiac Business and Tourist Association
Pontiac Business and Water Works
Pontiac Business As
Pontiac Business As-
Pontiac Business As- Mackey
Pontiac Business As- They
Pontiac Business As-gram
Pontiac Business Ass
Pontiac Business Asso-
Pontiac Business Asso- Township
Pontiac Business Asso- Trent
Pontiac Business Asso-Vachon
Pontiac Business Assoaa
Pontiac Business Assoc Jack McLaren.......... Murray
Pontiac Business Assoc.
Pontiac Business Associ-
Pontiac Business Associ-vities
Pontiac Business Associa
Pontiac Business Associa Motion Crs Claude Rich
Pontiac Business Association
Pontiac Business Association A
Pontiac Business Association Mid Clarendon
Pontiac Business Association Annual Meeting
Pontiac Business Association Awards
Pontiac Business Association Catherine Lapointe
Pontiac Business Association J
Pontiac Business Association Join the Gallagher Fencing Revolution Make
Pontiac Business Association Meeting
Pontiac Business Association Notice
Pontiac Business Association Pen
Pontiac Business Association QUEBEC FARMERS ASSOCIATION PONTIAC REGION
PONTIAC BUSINESS ASSOCIATION SMALL BUSINESS MERIT AWARDS BANQUET FRIDAY
Pontiac Business Association TUESDAY
Pontiac Business Association Use
Pontiac Business Association; Michel Lavoie
Pontiac Business Associations
Pontiac Business Awards
Pontiac Business Awards Banquet
Pontiac Business Belec Letellier Law firm Association
Pontiac Business Board
Pontiac Business Breakfast
Pontiac Business Centre
Pontiac Business Centre CAMPBELL S BAY
Pontiac Business Centre Now
Pontiac Business Centre offers Secretarial Studies
Pontiac Business Centre Old
Pontiac Business Centre Shavwille
Pontiac Business Centre Shawville
Pontiac Business Centre Western Quebec School Board Shawville
Pontiac Business Centres Secretarial Studies
Pontiac Business Change PLOWS WM.
Pontiac Business College
PONTIAC BUSINESS COLLEGE Bryscn
PONTIAC BUSINESS COLLEGE Bryson
PONTIAC BUSINESS COLLEGE EASTER EXAMS
PONTIAC BUSINESS COLLEGE.
Pontiac Business College”
Pontiac Business Community
Pontiac Business Development Centre
Pontiac Business Development Project
Pontiac Business Directory
PONTIAC BUSINESS FOR SALE Annual Meeting THE UPSTAIRS GALLERY & CRAFT SHOP
Pontiac Business Invitation
Pontiac Business Later
Pontiac Business L«>h Miner
Pontiac Business Mayhew
Pontiac Business Men s Association
Pontiac Business Network
Pontiac Business Network X X
Pontiac Business Network Your Employees
Pontiac BUSINESS ODl OD1 Shawville Council
Pontiac Business Party
Pontiac Business People
Pontiac Business People September
Pontiac Business Persons Association
Pontiac Business the
Pontiac Business ‘and Tourist Association
Pontiac Business- Ways and Means
Pontiac Business-dairy
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 Centre St.
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM K & L Dai
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS K & L Dairy
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 ggi
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac C ommunitv Hospital United Church Women
Pontiac Chamber of Commerce Director of Business Development
PONTIAC CLEANERS Olympic Business Machines Canada
PONTIAC CLEANERS PHONE 7-2438 QUYON She Your Professional Cleaner THE HON.
Pontiac Com April GzntJi% CONFIDENTIAL BUSINESS SERVICES New
Pontiac committees Business Association
Pontiac Community Hosoital Shawville United Church
Pontiac Community Hospital Business
PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL LAB & X-RAY DEPARTMENT 647-3950 Bristol Mines St. Edward
Pontiac Community Hospital Quyon WOODWORK
Pontiac Computers P.P.J. Cyclopark Recreation Association Sûreté du Québec Shawville United Church
Pontiac Concrete Products UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Pastoral Charge REV.
Pontiac Council Minutes Quyon Sewer
Pontiac Council OTHER BUSINESS Valentine-Smith
Pontiac Council Quyon Fair
Pontiac County Annual Orange Church Service of Quyon United Church
Pontiac County Business
Pontiac County Church Services Quyon C.W.L.
Pontiac County Protestant Cent- Rev. Wesley
Pontiac County Quyon
Pontiac County United Church People SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH THURSDAY
Pontiac County United Churches
Pontiac County United Ministers Fur
Pontiac County United Y
Pontiac County United Y.P.U.e
Pontiac County West GROCERY BUSINESS.
Pontiac County Women’s Institute Summer Supper Fundraiser - Stark’s Corners United Church Hall
Pontiac Delegates Legion Banquet Held At Quyon
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS INVENTORY Samtone 647-2577 Shawville Certified Master Tkydeaner “Your Clothes
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-1577 SH A WVI LIE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE Prevents
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVIUI ST JOHN
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Shawville Phone 647-2577 Sanitone Qjtfiai Master Vtyckaner PER
Pontiac É JrB Golf Tournament QUYON CITIZEN S COMMITTEE
Pontiac Electric Inc. Electrical Contractor Shawville 819-647-2417 Happy
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville 647-2417 Quyon Legion Branch
Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Construction Specializing
Pontiac Evangelical Fellowship Quyon Ada Daley
PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT Phone 647-2268 Store Closes
Pontiac Farm Equipment Se/v^L BUSINESS
Pontiac Food Quyon
Pontiac FOR SALE FEMALE HELP WANTED CARD OF THANKS LOST LOTS FOR SALE BHIFJ BODY SHOP QUYON
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board 1-819-647-2448 Dumouchel
Pontiac Forest United States
PONTIAC HC Business Association CANADA POST CORPORATION
Pontiac High Quyon Fund-raiser
PONTIAC HIGH SCHOOL QUyON.
Pontiac High School United Nation* Club
Pontiac Historical Society Shawville United Church Hall
Pontiac Historical United Church
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 If
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2727
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS ShawvMe RevD MacPhereon 647-2535 Stud* School Momino Worship Evening W
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575 Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY 647-2575 MURRAY’S SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawvllle
Pontiac Home Bakery INSTORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery Phone 647-2572 CLOSED MONDAY
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery Shewvllle 647-2575 Pontiac Council
Pontiac Home Bakery St. Andrew’s United Church Sunday School
Pontiac Hospital Fire Fighting Topic At Quyon
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 Merlin McKee
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2S64 SATURDAY
Pontiac House Hotel Quyon
Pontiac House Shawville Hardware Business College
PONTIAC HOUSE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Pastoral Charge K Luneburg L.S. PaMor Charch Servie
Pontiac Ice-Pontlac Refridgeration Powell s Auto Service Quyon Citizens Committee Quyon Ferry Quyon
Pontiac i] QUYON Volunteer Fire Department
Pontiac League School Hockey Knox United Church Hold Annual Meeting Grade IX
Pontiac Lions Club CARPET AND DECOR QUYON
Pontiac Lob Ball League Quyon
Pontiac Luskville Community Centre; Quyon Lions Club; Hélène Benoit
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
PONTIAC MMK FARM 647-3406 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Pontiac Municipalité de Mansfield Ouyon Lions Club Quyon Legion Municipalité du Pontiac MRC Pontiac
Pontiac Municipality Pompier Volontaire de Quyon Quyon Volunteer Fire Department Quyon
Pontiac Municipality RATEPAYERS Public Meeting QUYON BEACH BARN
Pontiac Municipality RATEPAYERS Public Meeting QUYON BEACH BARN Wednesday
Pontiac Needs Quyon-Does Quyon Need Pontiac
Pontiac Online Business Guide
Pontiac OTTER LAKE Volunteer Fire Department QUYON Volunteer Fire Department SNOWMOBILES & ATV S
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP Shawville 647-2204 Keith Horner’s Shop Main Street
Pontiac Perth Arnprior Carleton Place FISHING DERBY QUYON QUE.
PONTIAC PLUMBING & HEATING UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Pnntsnco Ltd 319-647-2204
PONTIAC PRIDE JAMBOREE QUYON
Pontiac Pride Jamboree Quyon Lions Grounds
Pontiac Pride Quyon
Pontiac Print Shop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Printahop Ltd. 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
Pontiac Printline United Church
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Advertising
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 PM - Penguin Snowmobile Club Annual Meeting
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Services GROWTH PROMOTION
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LID. 1 Shawville Phone 647-2500 OFFICE HOURS
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS POR MS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 9 9-647 22:4
Pontiac Printshop Ltd BUSINESS DIRECTORY RATES
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE U>
Pontiac Printshop Ltd The Quyon
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD TO VE 23 PRINTING 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INV
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 133 647-5373 Center St.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 Mallard Fish and Game Club Annual Barbot Supper
Pontiac Printshop Shawville TAPIS ET DECOR - CARPET AND DECOR Quyon
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD *19-647
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD 819-647
Pontiac Prisoners First Quyon Flyers Pontiac County
Pontiac Project V.P. Quyon Agricultural Society
Pontiac Quyon
Pontiac Quyon Council
Pontiac Quyon Jill McBane
Pontiac Quyon Mr.
Pontiac Quyon S.A.J.E.
PONTIAC Quyon St Mary Rev
Pontiac Refrigeration & Appliance Service Ltd. Queen St Shawv e 819-647-2464 Country Treasures
PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD ERNIE’S AUTO BODY QUYON CHARGE Rev Frank Bailey Beec
Pontiac Refrigeration McCann & Sons Ltd Cavan s Hotel Quyon Quyon Shawville Shawville Shawville Sha
Pontiac Refrigeration Promutual Insurance Quyon Ferry Quyon Lions Club Randy Labadie Financial Serv
Pontiac Refrigeration Quyon Citizen’s Committee Quyon Llonettes Quyon Lions Club Gerald McKenny Car
Pontiac Refrigeration Quyon Ferry Lisa Mohr Murdock Glass Lynn
PONTIAC REFRIGERATION RDON’S CONSTRUCTION Quyon
Pontiac Royals Young Guns Necks Equity Sports QUYON
PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Rural Telephone United States
Pontiac Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
PONTIAC SCHOOL BOARD COUNTY OF PONTIAC Help Wanted Quyon Rev. Allan Bond St Luke # Eardley Public N
PONTIAC SHAWVILLE QUYON Claire Gauthier AGENTE IMMOBILIER AFFILIÉ Tèl
Pontiac Shawville United Church
Pontiac Social Planning Quyon
Pontiac Soil Management Club GALETTA LIVESTOCK SALE BARN Business
Pontiac Sunfire Sedan 647-3704
Pontiac TAPIS ET DECOR - CARPET AND DECOR Quyon
Pontiac Teachers Money For College Education Pontiac Community Hospital Quyon Youth Accidentally Ho
Pontiac Trail Jeannette Jezierski Quyon
PONTIAC TRANSIT MIX LTD Quyon
Pontiac United
Pontiac United Church
Pontiac United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St. Andrew’s Know
Pontiac United Church Lfternoon
Pontiac United Church Ministerial Association
Pontiac United Ministerial
Pontiac United Ministerial Association Meets
Pontiac United Ministerial Hold Monthly Meeting RHONE 43 Norris
Pontiac United Ministerial Moots
Pontiac United Ministers Meet
Pontiac United Townshijy
Pontiac United Townships of Leslie Community Hospital
Pontiac United Way
Pontiac United X-soeiat
Pontiac United Young People
Pontiac Vacuum Cleaner Quyon
Pontiac Waterway Development Corporation Days 647-2022 Evenings
Pontiac Wesley United Church
PONTIAC WILD WOOD Quyon Bruce Campbell
Pontiac Wool Growers’ Association Business Announcement Petits Pois SOLEIL JUNE SCHOOL REPORTS SALT
PONTIAC WOOL WORKS 647-3052 Centre Street
Pontiac Wool Works 647-3749
Pontiac Young Entrepreneurs Canada Employment Centre Pontiac Business Association HOMEMADE FRENCH F
Pontiac Young Entrepreneurs Canada Employment Centre Pontiac Business Association Telephone SPRING
Pontiac Your Business Centre WodMidiy
Pontiacs Business
Pontloc Aykulturol Society BrWh 231 Quyon Legion
Pop Shop Phone 647-5640
POP—Noting Business Improvement By
Porcupine United Church
Portage du Fort ASPHALT SHINGLES ROLL ROOFING FOR SALE—Business
PORTAGE DU FORT Chateau Grocery 647-2554 FORTCOULONGE Dépanneur Ben
Portage du Fort Clarendon Shawville Ladysmith Otter Lake Hanford Lake Bristol Quyon Lusk
Portage du Fort Council New Business
Portage du Fort Little Stone Church Quyon St. M •
Portage du Fort Quyon Parish REV.
Portage du Fort Quyon Rapides Des Joachims Shawvllle Sheen
Portage du Fort Quyon Rev. Allan Bond Father Morris
Portage du Fort Quyon Shawville Sheenboro Rapides des Joachims
Portage du Fort Recreation Association GAVAN’S HOTEL Quyon
Portage du Fort Shewville Thorne FEMALE HELP WANTED COMMERCIAL PRINTING QUYON
Portage du Fort United Church
Portage du Fort Village 2.1149; Quyon Village 2.2220; Rapides Des Joachims
Portage du Fort Volunteer Fire Department Quyon Volunteer Fire Department À L
Portage du Fort.................... Quyon
Portage du Quyon Picnic
Portage United Pentecostal
Portage United Pentecostal Church Portage du Fort
Portage-du-Fort Volunteer Fire Department 911 Quyon Fire Station
Posts dl7otc Nursing Homes b United Church
Potbmora United Church
POTVIN S OFFICE 735-5372 CNT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 AUC MAIN.
Poultry Health Bristol United Church Lay Minister
Pour Borden Leltchfleld United Church
POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Pourra Le Faire En Faisant Un Rendez-Vous Au C.LS.C. De Quyon A
Powell’s Auto Service Ltd. SHAWVILLE 647-2261 RENFREW 432-3671 ARNPRIOR
PPHS Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
PPHS Campbell‘i Bay United Rev Angus MacDonald Calumet Island Ste Anne Rev Fr Marc L .
PPHS Morning Worship Quyon Charge Rev Sandy Scott
PPHS Morning Worship Quyon Charge Rez Sandy Scott
PPHS RbvP G ProuU 647-5562
PPHS Shawville United Church
PPHS ShawviSB United Rev Jm Payton Church
PPHS) Shawville United
PPHS) Shawville United EH PREPARED
PPMS Shawville Rev D. MacPhereon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church September June Sunday
Pr,ntsnop Ltd B19-647-2204
Praver 4 Bible Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen McPherson
Prayer & Bble Study United Bryaon Immaculate Conception Rev Leo Petelw
Prayer & Bbte Slud^ United Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Off
Prayer & Bbte Study United 30
Prayer & Bfcte Study United
Prayer & Bible St United Church Anglican Parish
Prayer & Bible St United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St
Prayer & Bible St United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St. Andrew’s-Knox
Prayer & Bible St United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark
Prayer & Bible St United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark’s Comers
Prayer & Bible St United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig Stark’s Corners
Prayer & Bible Study CONNELLY & KOSHY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS United Pentecostal Murrell
Prayer & Bible Study United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durant
Prayer & Bible Study United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3650 St Andrew VKnax Br
Prayer & Bible Study United Church
Prayer & Bible Study United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig
Prayer & Bible Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
Prayer & Bible Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Contact
Prayer & Bible Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen McPherson
Prayer & Bible Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen McPherson
Prayer & Bible Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvtlle Rev. Owen McPherson
Prayer & Bible Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shewvlll
Prayer & Bible Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shewvllle Rev. Owen McPherson
Prayer & Bible Study United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Prayer & Btote Sludy United MacGREGOR Concrete Products Limited 1-800-267-0118(613
Prayer & Sermon Quyon Pastoral Charge Rev.
Prayer 4 Bible Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen McPherson
Prayer 4 Bible Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen McPherson
Prayer 4 Bible Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen McPherson
Prayer 4 Bible Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shewvllle Rev. Owen McPherson
Prayer 7:30 ShawvWe United Church
Prayer 8 Bible Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen McPherson
Prayer A Bible Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
Prayer A Stole Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
Prayer All Services D.S.T. Pastor CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THF UNITED CHURCH Rev. G30
Prayer and Bible St United Church Bristol Charge
Prayer and Bible St United Church Campbell’s Bay
Prayer and Bible Study Phone 458-2632 QUYON
Prayer and Bible Study She MAPLE GROVE UNITED CEMETERY Decoration Day Service
Prayer and Bible Study UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE
Prayer and Bible Study UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Prayer and Bible Study _ UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE
Prayer and Bible Study_ UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE
Prayer BROADER CO-OPERATION NEEDED BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
Prayer CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH BETH A L PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Sunday Services
Prayer CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH BETHAL PENTECOSTAL TABERNACLE Sunday Services Exports
Prayer CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Rev Geo
Prayer CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Rev. Geo
Prayer CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THF UNITED CHURCH St. George’s
Prayer DEAN & MERRITT’S Groceteria CLARENDON CIRCUIT OF THE UNITED CHURCH Rev Geo
Prayer J * United Church SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH OTTER LAKE Rev. Wm
Prayer L/dlÀïfa TO.. UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA SHAWVILLE
Prayer Meeting end Bible Study BUSINESS CAR HOME Rev.
Prayer Meeting end Bible Study BUSINESS SERVICES
Prayer Meeting GLENWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA AYLMER ROAD LUCERNE Olymjpa UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURREL
Prayer Meeting Quyon Parish REV.
Prayer Meeting SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 ST.
Prayer Meeting UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
Prayer Meeting UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Prayer PARISH OF QUYON
Prayer PARISH OF QUYON St Lake
Prayer PARISH OF QUYON St Luke’s
Prayer Quyon IN.I.
Prayer Quyon Parish Rev E.
Prayer Quyon Parish Rev. B.
Prayer Quyon Parish Rev. E.
Prayer Quyon Parish Rev. E. N. McColl Service THE FREE METHODIST CHURCH Then
Prayer Quyon Parish Rev. E. N. McColl St Luke s
Prayer Quyon Parish Rev. E. N. McCoU St Luke’s
Prayer R*Fr Douglas Samedi United Pentecostal Mease Dimanche Rev LX Bernard
Prayer Service ADMIRAL APPLIANCES & FURNITURE 647-3841 Main St SHAWVILLE XII Appliances Sold with S
Prayer Service AUSTIN Y ARM WESLEY RADFORD NORMAN
Prayer Service AYLMER UNITED CHURCH
Prayer Service BUILDING SUPPLY Quyon
Prayer Service DR. G. S. DANG CHIRURGIEN DENTIST CLARENDON ST.. QUYON Murrell’s Centre Rev Ballard
Prayer Service ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2577 TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Prayer Service Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Prayer Service Quyon Parish Rev. E.
Prayer Service Qvyoe Parish Rhone 647-2739 Shawvllle REV.
Prayer Service United Church Shawville
Prayer Service United Pentecostal
Prayer Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Murrell’s Centre Rev. Ballard
Prayer Service United Pentecostal Murrell
Prayer Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL MURRELL S CENTRE P.
Prayer Service United Pentecostal Murrell’s Centre
Prayer Shawville Unted Rev Jim Peyton Church Office 647-27* Rhv Fr Harrington
Prayer Shawvllle UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Pastoral Charge K. Luneburg L.S Pastor Church Se
Prayer St John -, Quyon
Prayer STARK S 3.30 p.m.—Worship Service BRISTOL PASTORAL CHARGE UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
Prayer Sunday School UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Show
Prayer United Bn SQDMO
Prayer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
Prayer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Cell
Prayer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Prayer United Church SHA WVILLE Rev. Alistair
Prayer United Pentecostal Portage du Fort
Prayer United Pentecostal Portage du Fort Rev LX Ballard
PRECAST CONCRETE BUSINESS FOR SALE ZION CHURCH 2:SO p.m. Service QUYON Rev. H.M.Preisler
Prefer & Bfcte Study United
PREPARATION United Pentecostal BOX
Pres Pria Service Announcements FIRE INSURANCE MARRIED Shawviile United Churches Iîkv. A.
Pres-Shawvillc United Church
Presbyterian United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Ed McCaig St Andrew
Presbyterian United Church of Canada Bristol Memorial
Presbytery United Young Peoples Union Convention
Preyer Service Quyon Parish REV.
Preyer Service Telephone 647-2580 TOGETHER
PRINTING Pontiac Prlntehop Ltd. 647-2204 BRYSON LODGE Thursday
PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 QUEBEC AUTO INSURANCE JOHN NOLAN Auctineer
Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Priority Business Services
Priority Business Services Bruce Campbell
Pro Business Association
PRODUCE CENTANNIAL MUGS & ASHTRAYS QUYON Que
Professional Business and Hotel Carl*
Professional Carpet Installation Gavan’s Hotel Quyon
Professional Guidance * Exchange Membership Quyon Sewers Extension
Professional Hotel and Business Cards
Programs Business Administration Phone
Progress Shawville Enters Baseball Finals With Quyon Or Sheenboro Sewerage Problem Re-opened
Progressive Feed and Supply Business
PROMUTUEL La Vallée Valley Mutual HOME AUTOMOBILE BUSINESS FARM OF
PROPERTY FOR SALE GARAGE BUSINESS AND MOD
PROPERTY FOR SALE Shawville United Church Women
PROPERTY FOR SALE WELL ESTABLISHED BUSINESS
PROPERTY FOR SALE- Quyon
PROPERTY J Quyon
Property Not Moved Until Settled For LIQUIDATION SALE Quyon
PROPOSED MONTHLY EXCHANGE RATES PRESENT MONTHLY EXCHANGE RATES Rate Group Business Service Rate Gro
PROTESTANT REGIONAL SCHOOL BOARD OF WESTERN QUEBEC ADULT EDUCATION SERVICE MUNICIPALITY OF QUYON FR
Protestant School Board Wesley United Church
Protestant School BUSINESS FOR SALE
Protestent Regional School Board of Western Quebec QUYON QUE.
Prou I* 647-5562 SI Edward
Provincial Command the United Church
Provincial United Church
Prowls 647-6682 SI Edward
PSDA Quyon
Ptx CO 647-2204
Public Affairs; Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Public Affairsf Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Public Business
Public Light Quyon
Public Notice 647-3950 Bryson Fire Brigade Thanks She
Public Notice Births Health Is Everybody’s Business School Health Nurse Advises Will the
PUBLIC NOTICE Business Dinectonu
Public Notice BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES
Public Notice Business Personals
Public Notice Business Personals International
Public Notice Business Personals Public Notice Community Calendar German Shepherd
Public Notice Public Notice 819-683-2001 819-683-3333 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 FIRE AMBULANCE DU P
PUBLIC NOTICE PUBLIC NOTICE NOTICE TENDERS L JUDITH ELIANE GINETTE QUYON STlinFHT SUMMER EMPLOYMENT
Public Notice Quyon
PUBLIC NOTICE School Quyon
Public Notice VILLAGE OF QUYON
Public Notice VILLAGE OF QUYON DR.
Publisher The Equity ANGLICAN SHAW VILLE UNITED J ESTABLISHED
PUBLISHER Bristol United Church Rkv C. Armstrong-Sai
Publisher JEWELLER Business Cards
PUBLISHER Brimol United Cm
PUBLISHER Bristol United Church
PUBLISHER Bristol United Church Rev. C. Armstrono Sales
Publisher Business Cards
Publisher BUSINESS CARDS.
Publisher Commieiilon Business
Publisher LARGE CONSIGNMENT Business Cards
PUBLISHER Service Announcement Shawvzllb United Church Rev A.
PUBLISHER UNITED CHURCHES Bristol Pastoral Charge Rev.
PUBLISHER UNITED CHURCHES Bristol Pastoral Chari
Publisher V C! Business Cards
Publishers & Editors UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Bristol Charge Rev.
Pulpit Supply W. E. Harding Quyon Limited Supply Only
Pulpit Supply W. E. Harding Quyon Prayer Service THE STANDARD CHURCH Rev.
Pumping Business For
Pumping Service UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA
PURINA V QUYON MILL 458-2023 MICKSBURG 735-3689 PEMBROKE
Pwti-Hose Business Girl Pant!-Hose Lycra Patti-Hose Lycra How Body Clingers
P^-—Evangelistic Service UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Emery Lemay
Q. Telephone 819-647-2354 Office Hours
Q. Telephone B19-647-2254 Office Hours
QARRIACE PAINTING Business Change Loss
QC 647-2526 Conservative
QC 647-2526 Health
QC 819-647-2805 Equity Editor PONTIAC
QC 819-647-3313 N Bryson
QC 819-647-3313 N N 819-647-2204 Call
QC Business
QC Business Hours
QC M 1-819-647-2627
QETECT0R Services Quyon
QH FEEDS & Farm Supply Mlcksburg 735-3689 Pembroke 732-2843 Quyon
QL ENTIRE JQ STOCK Beautification Committee of Quyon-Onslows Centennial
Qns|OW United Church
Qnvon United Church
Qnyon United Church
Qowlino Business Rev.
QR Business Course
Qt E Telephone 153 QUYON XV.
Qtiyon United Church
QU YO N NEWS Many Quyon
Qua Maple Grove United Cemetery Memorial Service
QUALITY HANDCRAFTED LOG MOMES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS 12
QUALITY PRINTING AUCTION SALE BUSINESS CARDS
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES - STATEMENTS GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Shawvill
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A CAMPBELL
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A X / CAMPBELL
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ANIMAL DAMAGE CONTROL A
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D.R. SALES EXTERIOR
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D.R. SALES EXTERIOR - INTERIOR RENOV
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS DU.
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS FAXfSItlWMAIS
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE ME GUY LESA
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS RAYMOND ROW AT NOTARY PHONE
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY
QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
QUALITY SHOP Quyon
Que 819-647-1919 Postal Code
QUE Business Cards
QUE Quyon Post
Que Sales Service UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
QUE Shawville United Church Play Largely Attended Stanley-Smiley A
QUE United Church MOUSSEAU -
QUEBEC Bristol Defeat Quyon
Quebec Business Administration
Québec Business Advisor Centre
Quebec Business Officials Workshop
QUÉBEC DIVISION 1-819-647-2627 Hospital
QUEBEC Quyon Agricultural Society Western Department
Quebec Quyon Ferry
QUEBEC QUYON Licensed
QUÉBEC ROU YN- NORAND A SHERBROOKE TROIS-RIVIÈRES QUYON SERVICE CENTRE ARCTIC CAT SNOWMOBILES Sales
Quebec School Bus Lights Quyon May
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES RESTAU RANT Beachburg
Quebec Telephone 647-5605 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
QUEBEC United Church
QUEBEC Y QUYON Licensed
Queens United Church Toronto
Quinte United Church Conference
QUJK Business Cards
Quroa United Church Women
QUVON Quyon Farm FRIDAY
Quvon United Church
Quvon United Church Aid
Quy United Church Auxiliary
Quy-on United Church
Quyoe United Church
QUYOIM Quyon Sports
Quyon
QUYON BEAUTY SHOP HOMME & FEMME MEN
QUYON &
QUYON Quyon Parish REV.
Quyon BIRKENSTOCK
QUYON Excitement
Quyon Fair
QUYON Mj
QUYON Otter Lake Mr.
QUYON Trip
Quyon &
QUYON & CAMPBELL S BAY
Quyon & District
Quyon & District Centennial Poole
Quyon & District Doctors’ Committee
Quyon & District Fastball Assoc.
Quyon & District Fastball ShawviUe Fair Heavy SnSf
Quyon & District FOX HUNTERS Association CHOV Quyon
Quyon & District Knee Length Rubber Boots
QUYON & DISTRICT Parade Committee
Quyon & District Senior Citizens Club Before
QUYON & DISTRICT SNOWMOBILE CLUB
QUYON & DISTRICT SNOWMOBILE CLUB Annual Kick-off Fun DAY Church Hill Park Luskville
Quyon & District Snowmobile Club Doreen
Quyon & District Snowmobile Club Party
Quyon & District |
QUYON & DISTRICT „ FASTBALL
QUYON & WALTHAM J
Quyon (Line
QUYON - A
QUYON - Esso Service
Quyon - Garage
QUYON - Gibbon
QUYON - Gibbons Restaurant
QUYON - LIONS & LIONETTES QUYON - MARCHÉ McCANN SHAWVILLE - B S PLACE CAMPBELL
QUYON - Marcotte’s Service Stn
QUYON - Service
QUYON - Stone
QUYON 0 PONTIAC MOHRS HAIR STYLIST FOR MEN
Quyon 125th Committee
Quyon 59
Quyon 7th Line Calumet Island Miss Judy Way
Quyon 7th Line Mr,
Quyon 7th Line Norway
Quyon 7th Line Otter Lake Davidson OBITUARY Jessie Miller Fort Couhnge Mrs. Colin Wetmore
QUYON A SHAWVILLE
QUYON A SWISS WAT( H
QUYON ADA DALEY
QUYON ADA DALEY 458-2536 Best Wishes Only
Quyon Afdcultural Society
Quyon Ag Society
Quyon Ag Society Lovely
Quyon Ag-riculturel Society
Quyon Agency Sterling Exchange Bought
Quyon Agric Society
Quyon Agricultu Society
Quyon Agricultual Society
Quyon Agricultural
Quyon Agricultural Annual
Quyon Agricultural Annual Ministry of Transport
Quyon Agricultural Ellard
Quyon Agricultural Fair
Quyon Agricultural Grounds
QUYON AGRICULTURAL GROUNDS ADM.
Quyon Agricultural Grounds FREE ADMISSION
QUYON AGRICULTURAL GROUNDS Hi LTD.
Quyon Agricultural H Homer
Quyon Agricultural Hall
Quyon Agricultural HaU.
Quyon Agricultural He
Quyon Agricultural So Luskville
Quyon Agricultural So-
Quyon Agricultural So- Pontiac Printshop
QUYON Agricultural So-mory
Quyon Agricultural Soc-leyan Methodist Church
Quyon Agricultural Soc.
Quyon Agricultural Soci- Heatlng Sales and Services
Quyon Agricultural Societ
Quyon Agricultural Societies
Quyon Agricultural Society
Quyon Agricultural Society Joe McGahren Jr
Quyon Agricultural Society L
Quyon Agricultural Society 4th Annual Dinner Dance
Quyon Agricultural Society 8th Annual
Quyon Agricultural Society ; Quyon Public School Board ; Principal and Pupils Public School
Quyon Agricultural Society Annual
Quyon Agricultural Society Annual Meeting
Quyon Agricultural Society APPOINTMENT
Quyon Agricultural Society As
Quyon Agricultural Society As the
Quyon Agricultural Society BEACH STOVE
Quyon Agricultural Society Demolition Derby
Quyon Agricultural Society Div C
Quyon Agricultural Society Div C Fall Banquet
Quyon Agricultural Society Div.
Quyon Agricultural Society Division C
Quyon Agricultural Society Grants
Quyon Agricultural Society Induction
Quyon Agricultural Society Information Meeting
Quyon Agricultural Society MaY
Quyon Agricultural Society Most
Quyon Agricultural Society Motion by Cr
Quyon Agricultural Society Motion by Crs Gibbons
Quyon Agricultural Society OAK BUFFET.
Quyon Agricultural Society of Council
Quyon Agricultural Society Otter Lake TOPS
Quyon Agricultural Society Re elect
Quyon Agricultural Society Saturday
Quyon Agricultural Society Smith and
Quyon Agricultural Society Special Prize List
Quyon Agricultural Society Sup
Quyon Agricultural Society Supper and Dance
Quyon Agricultural Society’s Annual Dinner
Quyon Agricultural Socl- Carrled An
Quyon Agricultural SotfetÿNv*fJ"
Quyon Agricultural Spring Fair
Quyon Agricultural Thursday
Quyon Agriculture Society
QUYON Alain Gagnon
Quyon All-Star Tournament
Quyon All-Star Tournament Team
Quyon And Hilton Mine
Quyon and Perry Get
Quyon and Sons Ltd
Quyon Anglican church
QUYON Anglican Parish
Quyon Apicultural Society
QUYON AREA.
Quyon Associated
Quyon Associated Gospel
Quyon Associated Gospel Ste-Sophle
Quyon Associated Gospel Calumet Island Ste
Quyon Associated Gospel Winter Schedule Ste Thérèse
Quyon Association
Quyon Athletic Association
Quyon Auxiliary Legion
Quyon Bakery
Quyon Bakery $1.00;
Quyon Bakery)
Quyon Bank Lusk
Quyon Bank of Montreal
Quyon Bank of Montreal Everyone
Quyon Bank of Montreal Litchfield Council High
Quyon Bank of Montreal Mr. George Pirie
Quyon Baptist Church
Quyon Baseball Dance OFFERS YOU Shawvllle Men s Curling Club
Quyon Baseball League
QUYON Basement
QUYON Be
QUYON BEECHGROVE FAIRBANKS HOTEL CARCAJOU INN Fully Licensed
Quyon Bell
Quyon Best
Quyon Best Faint
Quyon Best Wishes Only
Quyon Best Wishes Only Everybody Welcome 1 Public
Quyon Best Wishes Only Please
Quyon Bible Study
QUYON Birthday
Quyon Blood Donor Clinic
Quyon Boys
Quyon Boys Club
Quyon Boys Livestock Judges Cemetery Service Mrs.
Quyon Boys Win
Quyon Branch
Quyon Branch Dance
Quyon Branch Reserve Fund
Quyon Branch Savings Bank Department Interest
QUYON BRANCH,.............................. CAMPBELL S BAY BRANCH.
QUYON BRANCH.
QUYON BRANCH.............................. CAMPBELL S BAY BRANCH
Quyon Bride
QUYON Bristol Community Association 458-2536 Cecile Fleury Get
Quyon Bristol Council
QUYON Bristol Pastoral Charge REV.
QUYON Bus 647-3737
Quyon Business
Quyon Business L
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee Weekend Dinner Specials
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee BARBER BERNIE’S
Quyon Business & Citizens Committee INGO Tuesday
Quyon Business & Citizen’s Committee
Quyon Business and Citi Committee
Quyon Business and Citizens Committee
Quyon Business and Citizens Committee Des Keon
Quyon Business and Citizens’ Committee
Quyon Business Assoc Resolved
Quyon Business Com
Quyon Business Commit-
Quyon Business Committee
Quyon Business Committee SYD HODGINS PAVING ASPHALT PAVING - ASPHALT SEALING FREE ESTIMATES
Quyon Business Opportunity Pine Grove Lodge On Farm Lake
QUYON By LEAH MILLER Equity Reporter
QUYON C W L COUNCIL
QUYON Cain Line
Quyon Calf Club Fair
QUYON Call
Quyon Canada Committee
Quyon Canada Day
Quyon Canada Day Com
Quyon Canada Day Committee
Quyon Canada Day Committee Body Work
Quyon Canada Day Committee Findlay
Quyon Canada Day Committee Golf Tournament
Quyon Canada Day Committee Golf Tournament Saturday
Quyon Canada Day Committee PHS
Quyon Canada Day Committee SOUPER - SUPPER
Quyon Canada Day Mixed Fun Ball Tournament JUNE
Quyon Canada Packers BACON Canada
QUYON CANADA PROVINCE DE QUEBEC DISTRICT DE HULL GREFFE DES DIVORCES DISTRICT DE MONTRE AI
Quyon Canadian Legion
Quyon Car Rally
Quyon Carnival Committee
QUYON Cavan s Hotel SHAWVILLE Killarney s Hotel
Quyon cemetery
QUYON CEMETERY LE TTERING Bob
QUYON CEMETERY LETT ERING HEARING AID SPECIALIST MONTHLY SERVICE CENTRE Wednesday
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING BEACHBURG
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING CAMPBELL
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING Construction management Design
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING DUMOUCHEL FENCE Calumet Island
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING INC.
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING J
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING Kappea
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING L
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING Main St
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING Moved
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING Parish
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING Permis
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING SAVE
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING Shawville
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING Shawville Stuart Marples
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING Treated Untreated
QUYON CEMETERY LETTERING Visiting Mrs Racheile Poisson
Quyon Centennial Committee
Quyon Central Institutional School;
Quyon Centre
Quyon Chamber
Quyon Chamber of Com-unanimously
Quyon Chamber of Commerce
Quyon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
QUyon Chamber of Shawv
Quyon Chamber pf Commerce
Quyon Chamber.
QUYON CHARGE
QUYON CHARGE Beechgrove
QUYON CHARTERS Engagement
Quyon Children s Fair
Quyon Choral Society
Quyon Christ
Quyon Christ-Parade Committee
Quyon Christmas Party
Quyon Church
Quyon Church Fort Coulonge Rev. Wm
QUYON Church Services L Standard Church Shawville
QUYON CITIZEN
Quyon Citizen s Committee
QUYON CITIZEN S COMMITTEE CHUGG ELECTRIC BINGO Commercial - CONTRACTOR
Quyon Citizen s Committee DINNER HAM SMOKED LEG HAM BASTED TURKEY FRESH
QUYON CITIZEN S COMMITTEE Hwy
Quyon Citizen s Projects Committee
Quyon Citizen Shield
Quyon Citizens Committee
Quyon Citizens’ Committee
QUYON CITIZEN’S COMMITTEE
QUYON CITIZEN’S COMMITTEE BINGO Mw
Quyon Claims Life Of Bride
Quyon Clarice Corna Wins Cap DQ.
QUYON CLOTHING BUSINESS John Deere No
Quyon Club
Quyon Club Mrs. Jus 1
Quyon Club Pro-
Quyon Cnited Church
Quyon COLD PACK CANNERS
Quyon Com
Quyon COM BAT Flyers
Quyon Com P*
Quyon Com- John
Quyon Com- Rink
Quyon Combat Flyers Ball Team
Quyon Committee
Quyon Community Center
Quyon Community Centre
QUYON Community Day
Quyon Community Days
Quyon Community Days Atkinsons Bar Hwy
Quyon Community FREE DELIVERY
Quyon Community Sports Day
Quyon Community Youth Centre Ladies Auxiliary"
Quyon Corp
Quyon Corp $
Quyon Corp 20
Quyon Corp 3
Quyon Corp fire
Quyon Corp I
Quyon Corporation
Quyon Corporation Fire Equipment
Quyon Corporation.
QUYON Correspondent
Quyon Council
Quyon Council Hardware
Quyon Council Bans
Quyon Council Basil Murphy
Quyon Council Carried
Quyon Council Carried Mulligan
Quyon Council Discuss Pony P Moved
Quyon Council God
Quyon Council LOW RAIL FARES
Quyon Council Meek
Quyon Council Minutes
Quyon Council Minutes Carried
Quyon Council Moved
Quyon Council of St. Mary’s
Quyon Council Portage Now Planning
Quyon Council Receives Through Highway Protest
Quyon Council Request Checker Board Sign
Quyon Council Rotary Plans Discussed
Quyon Council Sels Rates
Quyon Council SERVICING Ie
Quyon Council Sudbury ; Mr.
Quyon Council THI EQUITY Thundey
Quyon Council Witnesses Will Assemble At Curl
QUYON Country
Quyon Country JamFest
Quyon Country Jamfest Attend College
Quyon Country JamFest Committee
Quyon County Council June
Quyon Cruise
Quyon Cub Pack
QUYON CUE.
Quyon CWL Bristol CWL
Quyon CWL Correction CHURCH DIRECTOR Y
QUYON CWL L
QUYON CWL NEWS Wh
QUYON D & M CARPET CENTRE Shawville
Quyon Dart League
QUYON Dear Editor Glen
QUYON Dee Dee Lepine
QUYON Deity Ontario
Quyon Department
Quyon Disaster Committee
Quyon District Medical Centre
Quyon District Senior Citizens
Quyon Division
QUYON Doctor
QUYON Dr Wallace Hodgins GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLE
QUYON During July Quyon United Church
Quyon Economic
Quyon Economic By LEAH MILLER
Quyon Education Week
Quyon Elementary
Quyon Elementary School
Quyon Elementary School’s
Quyon Ellard Perry Poultry
Quyon Emergency Fire Relief Committee
QUYON EMERGENCY NUMBERS
Quyon Ensemble
QUYON Equity
QUYON ERNIE & LAURIE’S RESTAURANT
Quyon ERNIE’S ELECTRIC MOTORS REPAIRS & REWINDING 132 Llsger SI
QUYON ers Dinner
Quyon Euchre Club
Quyon Euchre Club GeorgeAnglican Church
Quyon Fair
Quyon Fair Austin Clarke
Quyon Fair ÉeeûM
Quyon Fair F
Quyon Fair W
Quyon Fair A
Quyon Fair Bristol;
Quyon Fair -
Quyon Fair -Western Horse Division
Quyon Fair A
Quyon Fair ALLUMETTE SPEEDWAY AA-B-C
Quyon Fair Annual
Quyon Fair Annual Meeting Sets Fair Dates
Quyon Fair Arts
Quyon Fair Awards
Quyon Fair Baby Contest SAB/ES NEEDED
Quyon Fair Baking Page
Quyon Fair Bandshell
Quyon Fair Bernie More
Quyon Fair Board
Quyon Fair Board Atom
Quyon Fair Board Mr.
Quyon Fair Board Presi-
Quyon Fair Boards
Quyon Fair Btmside John Charteris Toronto
Quyon Fair Callaghan
Quyon Fair Clarendon
Quyon Fair Clarke
Quyon Fair Cold Welcome
Quyon Fair Committee
Quyon Fair Contest
Quyon Fair Contest Girls
Quyon Fair Contest Sponsored
Quyon Fair Dairy
Quyon Fair Dairy Show Atkinson’s Bar HOTEL LADYSMITH Results Showmanship
Quyon Fair DAY
Quyon Fair Démoli-
Quyon Fair Demolition
Quyon Fair Demolition Derby
Quyon Fair Dir-
Quyon Fair Directors Discuss New
Quyon Fair Donald
Quyon Fair Don’t
Quyon Fair Dr Clifford Beverly Garrison
Quyon Fair EDDIE FARE Son
Quyon Fair Equity Photo
Quyon Fair Exhibit
Quyon Fair First
Quyon Fair FOR
Quyon Fair FRIDAY
Quyon Fair Gala
Quyon Fair Gervase
Quyon Fair Glen Atkins
Quyon Fair Golfers
Quyon Fair Ground Quyon
Quyon Fair Grounda
Quyon Fair Grounds
Quyon Fair Grounds Clean-up Very
Quyon Fair Grounds Installation
Quyon Fair Grounds Quyon
Quyon Fair Grounds REGISTRATION
Quyon Fair Grounds Saturday
Quyon Fair Grounds Soccer Field
Quyon Fair Heavy Horse Show Mixed Stag
Quyon Fair Hobbs
Quyon Fair Holstein
Quyon Fair Horse
Quyon Fair Horse Drawing
Quyon Fair Horse Pull
Quyon Fair Horticulture
Quyon Fair Island
Quyon Fair Joy
Quyon Fair Judging Results
Quyon Fair Judging Results Trudeau
Quyon Fair July
Quyon Fair Junior Grand Champion and Reserve
Quyon Fair Ladies Entries McKECHNIE
Quyon Fair Light
Quyon Fair Light Horse
Quyon Fair Light Horse Harness
Quyon Fair Light Horse Show ¦ POURED CONCRETE FOUNDATIONS
Quyon Fair List
Quyon Fair MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES COMPUTER SERVICES
Quyon Fair Main Hall
Quyon Fair Men’s Golf Day Please
Quyon Fair Moved
Quyon Fair Ncwans
Quyon Fair NEW
Quyon Fair News
Quyon Fair Old Timers
Quyon Fair Otter Lake Post Miss Gail Johnston
Quyon Fair Pageant
Quyon Fair Pageant Quyon Lions Hall
Quyon Fair Pet Show
Quyon Fair Polled Hereford
Quyon Fair PONTIAC MERCHANTS
Quyon Fair Pontiac Wagon
Quyon Fair Poster- Wendy Martineau
Quyon Fair Princess Kendra Lamonte
Quyon Fair Prize List
Quyon Fair Promotion Banquet
Quyon Fair Queen
Quyon Fair Queen Joanne Draper
Quyon Fair Queen Pageant
Quyon Fair Quyon Business and Citizens Committee
Quyon Fair Report UdleV Wear Ladies
Quyon Fair Results
Quyon Fair Results Specials Mrs. Roy Wiggins
Quyon Fair Results Country
QUYON FAIR RESULTS SATURDAY
Quyon Fair Results Ws
Quyon Fair Results • Electric Lamps
Quyon Fair Ribbons
Quyon Fair Richard McAra
Quyon Fair Saturday
Quyon Fair Shawville
Quyon Fair Shawville Women s Institute
Quyon Fair Sheila Rondeau
Quyon Fair Steam
Quyon Fair Steam Show Shawville Fair Chapeau Fair Box
Quyon Fair Sylvia Bakker Equity
Quyon Fair Sylvia Bokke
Quyon Fair T
Quyon Fair Tania Hébert
Quyon Fair Twenty-eight
Quyon Fair Volleyball
Quyon Fair Wagner
Quyon Fair Watson
Quyon Fair Weekend
Quyon Fair Western Horse Division
Quyon Fair Who
Quyon Fair Winners
Quyon Fair................. Chapeau Fair
QUYON FAIRBANK S HOTEL Fully Licensed
Quyon Fairground Track
Quyon Fairs Association
QUYON FALL REGISTRATION STEP DANCING & TAP DANCING Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office
Quyon Family
Quyon Family Center
Quyon Family Centre
Quyon Family Centred Annual General Assembly
Quyon Family Centre’s
Quyon Family Hair Care Centre Wi
Quyon Farm
Quyon Farm FUal
Quyon Farm Fuel
Quyon Farm Fuel-
Quyon Farm- Reid Bros. Motor Seles Ltd.
Quyon Farmers Co oper-
QUYON FARMERS CO-OP
QUYON FARMER’S CO-OP
Quyon Fastball Association
Quyon Fastball League
QUYON FASTBALL LEAGUE REGISTRATION
Quyon Fastball League SHAWVILLE CURLING CLUB There
Quyon Ferry
QUYON FERRY L J AJOMA
Quyon Ferry Matt Homer
Quyon Ferry Pontiac
QUYON FERRY Quyon Agricultural Society
QUYON FIDDLERS
Quyon Fire Brigade
Quyon Fire Department
Quyon Fire Department Goalies Showvme-Morfm Gtavelo
Quyon Fire Dept
Quyon Fire Hall
Quyon Fish
Quyon Fitxroy Ferry
QUYON FLIC.
Quyon Fly*] Pontiac Road ers Hockey Club Moved
Quyon Flyer Hockey Team
Quyon Flyers
Quyon Flyers -
Quyon Flyers 10-8
Quyon Flyers 11
Quyon Flyers A
Quyon Flyers and Shawville Snappers
Quyon Flyers Ball Team Free Admission
Quyon Flyers Betty
Quyon Flyers Bobby Clarke
Quyon Flyers Combat Ball Team
Quyon Flyers Fitzroy Harbour WC Electric 21
Quyon Flyers Gushed
Quyon Flyers Hockey Club
Quyon Flyers Hockey Club Messrs Stan Callaghan
Quyon Flyers Junior
Quyon Flyers Manotick Lomor Printers
Quyon Flyers Men’s
Quyon Flyers Mixed Fastball Tournament July
Quyon Flyers Randy
Quyon Flyers SHAWN LAFRAMBOISE Special
Quyon Flyers the
Quyon Flyers Thursday
Quyon Flyers vs. Team Easton
Quyon Flyers youth Recreation Association
Quyon Flyers |
Quyon Flyers"
Quyon Flyers, Wal- Visitors
Quyon Flyers.
Quyon Flyers?
QUYON For Morgan Forty
QUYON FORKOULONGE Salle des Lions Salle
Quyon Formers Co operative St Lukes Church Upper Eardley
Quyon Free Methodist Y P U Sings Christmas Party
Quyon Front
QUYON Front St.
QUYON Full
QUYON Further
Quyon Garage Sale
Quyon General Store
QUYON General Store PHONE 55 Angie Dickinson Peter Finch Drama
QUYON Get
Quyon Girl Guides
Quyon Girl s Club
Quyon Girls
Quyon Girls Ball
Quyon Girls Fastball Team
Quyon Girls Softball
Quyon Girls Softball Team Master
Quyon Girls Study | Calf Club Meets Indian Schools At Starks Center
Quyon Girls Tournament
Quyon Girls Win Over Shawville High
QUYON GOLF ASSOCIATION
Quyon Good Times Hockey League
Quyon Group
QUYON GROUP Group Committee
Quyon Group of Canadian Legion
Quyon H
QUYON Happy
Quyon Hardware
Quyon Hardware Co
Quyon Hardware Co.
Quyon Hardware Store; Hotel
Quyon Health Office
QUYON Hearing Aids SERVICE CENTRE Lots
Quyon Heritage Herald
Quyon Hi Arnprior
Quyon Hi Hi JHHbingo
Quyon Hi Ragged Chute
Quyon High School
Quyon Hockey
Quyon Hockey Club
Quyon Hockey Lea
Quyon Hockey League
Quyon Hockey League Annual
Quyon Hockey League Atkinson s Sports Bar Henderson s Store Hal Young Paving Dufferin Construction
Quyon Hockey League Banquet
Quyon Hockey League Banquet Saturday
QUYON HOCKEY LEAGUE BENEFIT PARTY
Quyon Hockey League Carnival February Construction
Quyon Hockey League League
Quyon Hockey League Party
Quyon Hockey League Pepsi Cola
Quyon Hockey League REGISTRA TIQN
QUYON HOCKEY LEAGUE REGISTRATION
Quyon Hockey League REGISTRATION Si
Quyon Hockey League REGISTRATION Deadline October
Quyon Hockey League REGISTRATION VXzA
QUYON HOCKEY LEAGUE SLOW PITCH
Quyon Hockey League Winners Protestant School Meeting Minutes
Quyon Hockey League-top
Quyon Hockey Provost
QUYON HOCKEY RINK
Quyon Hockey Team Miss Doreen Dolan
Quyon Home &
Quyon Home Depot
Quyon Horse
Quyon Hospital
Quyon Hotel
QUYON HOTEL QUYON QUE.
QUYON HOTEL QUYON Colombo’s Coudes Canadian Quotation
QUYON HOTEL QUYON QUE.
QUYON HOTEL.
QUYON House
Quyon House League
QUYON I<J QUEBEC
Quyon Industrial League
Quyon Institute
Quyon Institute Build- Bill
Quyon Institute Hall
Quyon Institute Prize A
QUyon Institute Prizes Frayer
Quyon Insurance Large
Quyon Intermedia*» School Otter Lake
Quyon Intermediate School
Quyon International Recogni- United Church
QUYON J ALTERNATIONS
QUYON JIM’S CARPET CLEANING
Quyon Judo Club
QUYON JUDO CLUB TUESDAY EVENINGS St. Mary s School Quyon
Quyon Junior Dairy
QUYON Junior Leadership
QUYON JUv.
Quyon Keon’s Country Café
QUYON Knight Commercial ^
Quyon Ladies Auxiliery Branch
Quyon Ladies Defeat Camp Pontiac Councillors RRP Quyon Ladies
Quyon Ladies Fastball League
Quyon Ladies Softball League
QUYON Last
Quyon League
Quyon League Champs VL VVXXXXXXXVxOT^^ It
Quyon League Hockey
Quyon Legion
Quyon Legion Ovwma Gray
Quyon Legion Birthday
Quyon Legion Br
Quyon Legion Branch
Quyon Legion Bursary
Quyon Legion C
QUYON LEGION CENTENNIAL PARK
Quyon Legion Communautaire du
Quyon Legion Dart League
Quyon Legion Farm Equipment
Quyon Legion Feb Colleen
Quyon Legion First
Quyon Legion FRjdAY
Quyon Legion General Meeting
Quyon Legion Golf Tournament
Quyon Legion Hall
Quyon Legion Hall NATIONAL ACCESS AWARENESS WEEK
Quyon Legion Hall Saturday
Quyon Legion Hell
Quyon Legion Hg; Shawville & District Snowmobile Club Annual Poker Run
Quyon Legion Hole
Quyon Legion Info: Darlene Morris
Quyon Legion Ladies Auxiliary
Quyon Legion Lzve Country Music Everyone Welcome
Quyon Legion Memberships
Quyon Legion Party
QUYON LEGION PONTIAC PLUMBING & HARDWARE REG’D Noël Chevrier
Quyon Legion Price
Quyon Legion Saturday
Quyon Legion School
Quyon Legion Shawville
Quyon Library
Quyon Library WHERÇ-
Quyon Library.
Quyon Lion s Club Crs Duff
Quyon Lionettes
QUYON LIONETTES CAMPBELL S WELDING Wyman
QUYON LIONETTES CLUB NO COOLERS ALLOWED ON GROUNDS FOOD AND REFRESHMENTS AVAILABLE 4/u Manufacturin
Quyon Lionettes Jane Mohr Memorial Ladles Golf Tournament
Quyon Lions
QUYON LIONS HALL 1
Quyon Lions "
Quyon Lions & Lionettes Breakfast Sun.
Quyon Lions Annual
Quyon Lions Beach
Quyon Lions Beach Barn
QUYON LIONS BEACH BARN Lunch
Quyon Lions Beach Bern
Quyon Lions Beaudoin
Quyon Lions Beech Bern
Quyon Lions Betty
Quyon Lions Birthday
Quyon Lions C
Quyon Lions Canada
Quyon Lions Carnival
Quyon Lions Charter Lionettes
Quyon Lions Charter Night
Quyon Lions Chib
Quyon Lions Christmas Parade
Quyon Lions Club
Quyon Lions Club S
QUYON LIONS CLUB Honda ATC
Quyon Lions Club Lefebvre
QUYON LIONS CLUB YfiN
QUYON LIONS CLUB 0 0 1
Quyon Lions Club 11th Charter Anniversary
Quyon Lions Club 11th Charter FOR
Quyon Lions Club A SK
Quyon Lions Club Agricultural Frank Jordan
Quyon Lions Club Agricultural Night
Quyon Lions Club Annual Farmers Night
Quyon Lions Club Annual Formers Night
Quyon lions Club Annual Variety Concert
Quyon Lions Club Best Wishes Only Pleose QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL........ POLICE EMERGENCY
Quyon Lions Club Bingo
QUYON LIONS CLUB Boys
Quyon Lions club Bursary Sylvie Lafrenière
Quyon Lions Club Carnival
Quyon Lions Club Carnival Queen Contest
QUYON LIONS CLUB Carnival Queen Contest Friday Feb.
Quyon Lions Club Casino
Quyon Lions Club Centennial
Quyon Lions Club Charter
Quyon Lions Club Charter Night
Quyon Lions Club Christmas
QUYON LIONS CLUB Dear Editors
QUYON LIONS CLUB Diana Desabraia
Quyon Lions Club Farmers Night
Quyon Lions Club Fastball Tournament
Quyon Lions Club FOR CHILDREN
Quyon Lions Club Fun Day Ball Tournament
Quyon Lions Club Fun Day Congratulations
QUYON LIONS CLUB GROUNDS
QUYON LIONS CLUB GROUNDS JULY 16th
Quyon Lions Club Hail
Quyon Lions Club Hall
Quyon Lions Club Hall 1
Quyon Lions Club Hall SATURDAY
Quyon Lions Club Hall THURSDAY
Quyon Lions Club Irish Con- Shawville Figure Skating Club
Quyon Lions Club Leos
Quyon Lions Club Mixed Slow Pitch
Quyon Lions Club Mr Committee
Quyon Lions Club Mr.
Quyon Lions Club Municipal Garage
Quyon Lions Club Musgrove
Quyon Lions Club New Year
Quyon Lions Club New Year’s Eve Party
Quyon Lions Club Proceeds
Quyon Lions Club Quyon Lions Grounds
Quyon Lions Club QUYON LIONS HALL
Quyon Lions Club Regatta Dance
Quyon Lions Club RH Nugent Equipment Rentals RBC
Quyon Lions Club Saturday
QUYON LIONS CLUB SECOND ANNUAL ROAD SERVICE & PLOWING Free Insured
QUYON LIONS CLUB Snowmobile Marathon
Quyon Lions Club Snowmobile Marathon BREAKFAST
Quyon Lions Club Snowmobile Marathon For
Quyon Lions Club Tek
Quyon Lions Club Tractor
Quyon Lions Club Tractor Pull
Quyon Lions Club Variety Concert
Quyon Lions Club W N .
QUYON LIONS CLUB Winter Carnival
Quyon Lions Clubs
QUYON LIONS Community Bonspiel Commercial - CONTRACTOR - Residential Free Estimates
Quyon Lions Coulonge Mansfield
Quyon Lions Division
Quyon Lions Fast Ball
Quyon Lions Formed
Quyon Lions Gibson
Quyon Lions Grounds Quyon
Quyon Lions Halh Snowmobilers
Quyon Lions Hall
Quyon Lions Hall HI
Quyon Lions Hall & 10h00à16H00
Quyon Lions Hall À
Quyon Lions Hall Abby Coyle
Quyon Lions Hall Adult and Children
Quyon Lions Hall Albert Laclasse
Quyon Lions Hall Best
Quyon Lions Hall Best Wishes Only
Quyon Lions Hall Best Wishes Only Heather Stewart
Quyon Lions Hall Cocktails
QUYON LIONS HALL DEVELOP FREE Thursday
Quyon Lions Hall Donald Toll-free
Quyon Lions Hall Eire C
QUYON LIONS HALL Everybody Welcome K)DN)»KK KLONDIKE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED Come
QUYON LIONS HALL Everyone
Quyon Lions Hall EXAMPLE DETAIL PACKAGE
Quyon Lions Hall FISHING
Quyon Lions Hall Fun
Quyon Lions Hall Keith Henderson
Quyon Lions Hall Lower Pontiac Men s Fastball League Holt
Quyon Lions Hall Many
Quyon Lions Hall Memberships
Quyon Lions Hall MIXED WITCH FUN TOURNAMENT
Quyon Lions Hall PRIZE MONEY
Quyon Lions Hall Quyon
Quyon Lions Hall Saturday
Quyon Lions Hall Snowmobile Mere
Quyon Lions Hall Sponsor
Quyon Lions Hall Standard Shawville Hw D MacPherson
Quyon Lions Hall Tagged Fish
Quyon Lions Hall TOTAL CASH PRIZES
Quyon Lions Hall TUESDAY
Quyon Lions Hall Wed.
Quyon Lions Hall Western Style Once Again
Quyon Lions Halt
Quyon Lions Hub
Quyon Lions MacKechnie
Quyon Lions Mall Tveryone
Quyon Lions Moorhead
Quyon Lions Moved
QUYON LIONS New Year’s
Quyon Lions NOTICE Shoe
Quyon Lions Oval Mud
Quyon Lions Parade
QUYON LIONS PARK.
Quyon Lions Picnic
Quyon Lions QCC
Quyon Lions Quebec Club
Quyon Lions Regatta
Quyon Lions Regatta Quyon Beach
Quyon Lions Rink ADULT PARTY
Quyon Lions Santa Claus
Quyon Lions Santa Claus Parade
Quyon Lions Santa Parade
Quyon Lions Snowmobile Marathon
Quyon Lions Standard Church
Quyon Lions Stedman
Quyon Lions Variety
Quyon Lions Variety Show
QUYON Little Stone Church Portage du
QUYON Lome Coyle
Quyon LTnited Church
QUYON LUSKVILLE Equity Reporter PONTIAC
Quyon Mae