Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Person Detail

647-5140 Marion Best

Issues the person appears in:

83471_1996-02-07 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
!647-32511
(Marion) _ BuchmiUer
-000054-77 Marion
....819-647-2211
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 L J Electronic Filing
0. Marion
1-819-647-2241 Mercredi
1-877-647-5184 JR Quebec
100,000 Marion
1189 Marion Ave
12,1989 Marion
19)647-07
19:30 Marion
2. Best
2008 819-647-2204 Cat
22,1990 Marion Gilmer
28 Marion Oakes Dube
290 Marion
290 Marion Street
290 Marion Street Shawville
290 Marion Street Shawvllle
3.00 Best
3.00 Best Farmer
4.00 Best
4953X2J15 Marion
5140 Campbell
5512,647-2659 ole Karen Kelly Fred Mulligan
613-523-8182 819-647-5878 Jr >
613-732-2843 819-647-2814 X Andrea Cranfletd
647
647 2236
647 2455- 0,c Quebec
647 3423 Jr RED
647*2438.
647*5605
647-
647- *jyi3 Campbell
647- 1xa30 Campbell
647- Campbell
647- Dear
647- Hay
647- Hay -
647- Hay - Square
647- Mrs. Neil Saturday
647- Municipalité
647- Murray
647- Music
647- Ouyon
647- Renfrew
647- Schwartz
647- Taylor
647-1942 W.J. HAYES
647-20 Ann Rogers
647-2025 Stuart Graham Financial Services
647-2030
647-2032 Fortier
647-2057.
647-2063 Prop Hugh McCauley Québec
647-2068 W.J. Hayes
647-2069
647-2073
647-2074
647-2074 A K A I
647-21
647-2108 Lloyd
647-2110
647-2114
647-2122 Land
647-2131
647-2140
647-2145
647-2145 L .
647-2149
647-2166
647-2169 Harris - Greer Karen Cartman
647-2169 or Karen Towle
647-2191
647-2191 Charteris Kenneth Sherwood Smi-
647-2191 Ada Daley
647-2191 Ada Daley 458-2536 Charteris Iris Smith
647-2191 Campbell
647-2191 Edith Montgomery
647-2191 Hodgins
647-2191 Marion
647-2191 T H Im
647-2192
647-21SS.
647-22
647-22 Wilson
647-2204
647-2204 % H #
647-2204 After
647-2204 Campbell
647-2204 da
647-2204 DeL
647-2204 Del Arpenteur Géomètre
647-2204 Fax
647-2204 Grant C. Werry 623-7206 G. Wayne Ellis
647-2204 Hull
647-2204 Kim
647-2204 L *
647-2204 Ma
647-2204 Sutton
647-2204 V V Daniel Cauchy Stéphane Brosseau
647-2204 Z
647-2205
647-2205 V V F Z Dusk Giant Fireworks Display Sur
647-2205 Campbell
647-2205 Clarke
647-2205 Peck
647-2206
647-2207 Atkinson
647-2218
647-2236 Murray
647-2247
647-2251
647-2254 Schwartz
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Campbell
647-2264
647-2277 Johnston
647-2306 Johnston
647-2311
647-2313
647-2325
647-2343
647-2353
647-2366
647-2369 Gray
647-2372 * Quebec
647-2376
647-2377 Consommation
647-2391
647-24*9
647-2402
647-2402 Dawson Moorhead
647-2402 Sandy Welburn
647-2403
647-2412 Markus
647-2417
647-2417 K H Box
647-2418
647-2419
647-2430 Mrs.
647-2434 Powell
647-2444 INSURANCE Campbell
647-2455
647-2457
647-2461
647-2472
647-2475 M K Maas
647-2488
647-2492 Interior/exterior
647-2500
647-2502
647-2513
647-2526
647-2529 Kelly
647-2531
647-2545
647-2545 Mixed
647-2546 W.J. Hayes
647-2550
647-2577
647-2593 Tom
647-2596
647-2606
647-2625 Shaw
647-2627 O V ?47-39 -•
647-2627 Ray
647-2628 Stove
647-2633 F E. Lacourse
647-2642
647-2656
647-2659
647-2670
647-2677
647-2680
647-2689
647-2701
647-2704
647-2712
647-2720
647-2720 Murray
647-2721
647-2722
647-2727
647-2727 After
647-2732
647-2732 al R^nHnn< riuh
647-2733
647-2737
647-2737 Volley
647-2746
647-2764 K H Box
647-2772 Mrs Ross
647-2788
647-2796
647-2800
647-2814
647-2814 OTC
647-2822 Jr FLIC.
647-2824 » Marie Ray Sheppard
647-2825
647-2828
647-2842
647-2864 Q V-
647-2870
647-2872
647-2876 Shawville
647-2877 Russell
647-2882 Live
647-2895
647-2895 Shawville
647-2911
647-2921
647-2921 Campbell
647-2924
647-2924 Quaile-Costello
647-2929
647-2937
647-2937 Z 647-3357 P.O.
647-2943 Roos
647-2948 Queen Street
647-2953
647-2953 De
647-2955
647-2955 T jkpEGG-CITING SPECIALS-i
647-2963
647-2971 Ole SUNDAY
647-2971 Strawberry Supper
647-2972 W.J. Hayes
647-2975 intermediate Karen Saunders
647-2975 Wilson
647-2979 Mon
647-2S2S Z X CHRIST CHUECH.
647-3 2 Baker
647-3000
647-3059 Murray
647-3063
647-31
647-3100
647-3106
647-3121 Rob Campbell
647-3137
647-3144 O J24 Wilson
647-3149
647-3166
647-3166 I Betty Cameron
647-3183 Dog
647-3191
647-3191 u Jr a
647-3206
647-3207
647-3207 SATURDAY
647-3207 Your
647-3210
647-3213
647-3213 I Jr BB
647-3215 S B FARLEY
647-3216 X Campbell
647-3221
647-3221 Grant
647-3222
647-3222 O MOT] BCHJDXC]
647-3227
647-3231 Mrs. Grant Fades
647-3254
647-3256
647-3272
647-3283
647-3283 Mi
647-3290 Kelly
647-3290 Kenneth E. Eckford
647-3304 Shawvllle
647-3313
647-3333
647-3334
647-3339 O ©
647-3340
647-3358.X A1 X A1
647-3379
647-3380
647-34
647-340#
647-3405
647-3408
647-3419 - Susan Knox
647-3421 W -photo Pat Schoular Requests
647-3423
647-3424
647-3426
647-3441
647-3456 Grant C. Werry Amprior
647-3459
647-3459 648-5821 Betty Get
647-3459 Ada Daley
647-3459 Caldwell Quebec
647-3459 Marion Kelly.
647-3459 Murray Graham -
647-3459 Rev. Neil
647-3459^4 V .
647-347#
647-3471 Alexander
647-3473
647-3477 MOOSE Hunt
647-3478
647-3487
647-348P Pneus
647-3493 Emery
647-35 Secretary-manager Gerard Binette
647-3513 Shew-
647-3526
647-3526 "L" Rabbit Ranch Wakefield Que Box
647-3526 Keith R.
647-3526 OTC
647-3538
647-3542
647-3545
647-3547
647-3567
647-3573 Saturdays
647-3586 G W. Korpet
647-36
647-3600
647-3607
647-3614
647-3620 Taylor
647-3635
647-3639 Murray
647-3640
647-3642
647-3657
647-3666
647-3669 Marion VViddicombe
647-3685
647-3707 Giuliani
647-3714 Mrs Norris Horner
647-3715
647-3715 Shawville
647-3722 Simmental
647-3723 Powell
647-3728
647-3732 B.C.S. Recreation Director EVA ANDAI STUDIO
647-3732 Shawville Town Hall
647-3735
647-3737
647-3738
647-3742
647-3749 III
647-3751
647-3787
647-3788
647-38
647-3805
647-3817
647-3823 Mrs Jean Morrison Shew-I Owner
647-3827
647-3831
647-3831 Ole BOX 430
647-3831 Powell
647-3836
647-3838.
647-3841
647-3841 V %
647-3841 I Jr v lt
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain
647-3841 MURDOCK Germain Dion Notaire
647-3848 Schwartz
647-3855 Ada Daley
647-3855 Campbell
647-3855 Quyon Campbell
647-3858 Schwartz
647-3861
647-3861 Helen s Fur Salon
647-3861 W.J. Hayes
647-3866
647-3884
647-3884 McNelly
647-3887
647-3898
647-3904 Stewart
647-3927
647-3950
647-3950 February July 11:00
647-3950 February-July
647-3952
647-3960
647-3961
647-3963
647-3968
647-5 1 par Karen Kelly
647-5022
647-5022 K £ Drain Cleaning Repairs
647-5110
647-5113 Laird Graham Branch Manager
647-5113 Laird Graham Directeur
647-5121 Powell
647-5140
647-5140 Marion Best
647-5153
647-5167
647-5167 Heathen
647-5167 Heather.
647-5167 K*
647-5276
647-5276 L J <
647-53
647-5304
647-5306
647-5332
647-5332 Leslie
647-5344
647-5348
647-5362
647-5378
647-539$
647-5405 Bristol Quebec
647-5413
647-5418 Smith
647-5439
647-5440
647-5443
647-5446 Garland Canada Manpower Carol
647-5447
647-5452 V
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Name Adores Postai Code
647-5452 Hope Ledoux Parking Lots Demolition Financing
647-5474
647-5481
647-5485
647-5526
647-5526 Ada Daley
647-5526 Ada Daley 458-2536 Ladysmith Iris Smith __ 648-5821
647-5526 Ado Daley
647-5526 Campbell
647-5526 Ladysmith Wayne Dunlop
647-5542 Edith
647-5553 Mrs. Clifford Horner
647-5563
647-5564
647-5564 Albert J. Congdon WED NOV
647-5581
647-5583 Shirts
647-5585
647-56 Ole
647-5605
647-5605 (Joan) Western Quebec
647-5611
647-5614 Palmer
647-5622
647-5625
647-5630.XA23 Kearns
647-5632
647-5654 or-2604 Quebec
647-5662
647-5663
647-5666 W
647-5677
647-5682 Ada Daley
647-5682 Campbell
647-5683
647-5685
647-5701
647-5702
647-5702 • B D Thompson
647-5711
647-5718 W i*
647-5755
647-5755 Augmentation
647-5755 Phone
647-5767
647-5779
647-5779.2BM18
647-5805 Dust
647-5808
647-5808 W.J. Hayes
647-5848 Zion
647-5878
647-5932 T
647-5934 Powell
647-5939
647-5942
647-5943 Bruce
647-5943 Horns
647-5959
647-5963 Herman
647-5976
647-5979
647-5993
647-59R8
647-5S43
647-6001
647-6167 Heathen
647-6300 Chiropractie Clinic Pontiac Me Guy Lesage
647-6307 Business Wesley United Quyon
647-6424
647-6511 Russell
647-6552
647-6624
647-6797 Atkinson
647-6801 Harris
647-6967
647-8641 Ruby Dele
647-bjy12 Tom s
647-Contact
647-German Sheppard
647-j
647-lour
647-S73S V #
647-sorting
647.2455 Ole SATURDAY
647.2590
647^251
647~3282-_2ÎÇ
647—3354
647—3601
648-5854 Marion Lafrance
689-2555 647-3135 689-2555 648-2270 Lloyd Hodgins
8-noon 819-647-2814
819- L 647-2204 Responsible
819- Marion
819-647-2114 Ma
819-647-2165 Y ARMED FORCES
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Découvrez-les
819-647-2204 W.J. Hayes
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Leslie
819-647-2206 Marcel Berard
819-647-2261
819-647-2346
819-647-2450
819-647-2546-331 Campbell
819-647-2670 Toll
819-647-2776 Please
819-647-2814
819-647-2854 Murray
819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-3052
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3179 Stewart
819-647-3313
819-647-3356
819-647-3540 Maloney
819-647-3730
819-647-3861 W.J. Hayes
819-647-3862 Municipality
819-647-5022
819-647-5252
819-647-5711 W.J. Hayes
819-647-5878
819-647-5932
819-647-5993
819-647-6142 Murray
819-647-6640 Blake
819-647-6900 4bj28 Shawville Lions Hall
819-647-6900 4xf10 Shawville
819-647-6900._4xf10
819-647.2814
819-770-9111 647-2204 Ross Dickson
8k Marion
9002B2N12 Marion 35XN5 SCHRANKLER
A MARION Hugh Hobbs
A1 Corrigan 647-3283 Mu Utronki Appliances Furniture Ltd.
Abel Marion
Ac Marion
Agent 647-3357 Clifford Robinson
Agree—By Marion Brownfield
Aim Marion
Al 819-647-6342 Shawville
Al Best
Al Clayton Dods For Marion Horner Stops
Alan Christie 647-2971
Alan Ludlow 647-3158
Alber- Marion McTiernan
Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Alexan- Marion Horner
Alfred Marion
Alfred Marion Regular
Alice Best
Alice Marion
Allan 647-5943 Cluff
Allan Bruce 647-2503
Allan James 647-2204 James Snyder FAX
Allan Marion
Allan Merritt 647-2997
Allan Merritt 647-2997 ST.
Allan Smith Alfred Wilson Marion McCuyney
Allen Bruce 647-
Allen Kuehl 647-3808 Trevor Stewart
Allen Marion
Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Soirée
Alma Marion
Alvin Marion Smith
Amy Best Female Scarecrow
Amy Towle....... Maryse Gravelle 647-5134 Erin Tracy
Andrew Tub-Marion Porter
Andrew Tubman Diane Stephens.....647-5855 Trisha White
Andrews A Son Phone 647-2268 ArnpHor Shawville ZZ
Andrews Best Wishes
Andy Henderson 647-53
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre
Andy Henderson 647-53 Euchre Tournament
Andy Henderson 647-53 SATURDAY
Andy Homer 647
Andy Horner 647-5212
Andy Horner 647-5212 Wanted
Anik Marion
Ann Bussiere 647-31
Ann Durant 647-
Ann Durant 647-3950
Ann Durant 647-3950 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July Stark
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July 9.00 am Campbell
Ann Durant 647-3960 February-July X Oct.
Ann Marion
Ann Marion.
Ann Taylor 647
Ann Taylor 647-2161
Ann Taylor 647-2161 CheveuxTech/HairTech
Ann Taylor 647-2161 Dave Moore
Ann Taylor 647-2749 Shawvllle Tel
Anna 819-647-6639
Anna Best
Anna Lafteur Ann 647-8915
Anne 647-5 0
Anne Lavoie-Marion
Anne Marion
Annette Marion
Annette Marion Barne Street Fort Coulonge
Annette Marion Borne Street Fort Coulonge
Annette Marion Soucie
Apply Freeman Grant 647-3421 Mrs.
Apply Harold McCoy 647
Apply Marion Yach
Apply Mrs. Neil Hodgins 647-3312
Apply Norris Horner 647-3714 Shawville
Apply R Marion Chertoris OVERNIGHT
Apply Russell Judd 647-2139
Apply W 647-2,26.
Armstrong V Marion
Armstrong 2. Best
Arnold Ireland 647-5834 Pontiac Printshop
Art Boisvert X Shawville 647-3416
Art McGuire Marion McGuire Carl Beck Jim Curley Joan
Arthur Marion
Arthur Mulli- Best
Ask Corrigan 647-3283 Ask Other Grasses Orchard Grass
Association D I R C T O R Y 647-2172 AUCTION SALE
Athol Dale 647-2780
Attention Marion
August Marion
Aunt Marion Beaudoin
Avery Marion
Avery Marion Richardson
Avery Marion Richardson Lauren Mary Keaman Michael
A^iss Marion McGuinney
Babe Marion
Bailcv Marion Dagg
Bake Marion
Barb Harris 647-3256
Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics
Barbara 647-3256
Barbara Cruickahank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711
Barbara Cruickshank 647-5711 Call Fred
Barbara Marion
Barbara Marion.
Barbara Ross 647
Barbara Ross 647-5647
Barbara Tanguay 647-5627
Barbara TELEPHONE 647-2204
Barber ( Marion Belsher
Barber 647- 840 b
Barber 647-3403 Residence
Barber 647-3494 "
Barber 647-3635
Barber 647-3635 NO
Barber 647-3635 Visiting
Barber 647-3635.
Barber 647-3636.
Barber 647-5547
Barber 647-5547 .
Barber 647-5547 8l243xml7
Barber 647-5547.
BARBER 647-5718
BARBER 647-5718,647-5768
Barber 647-5718,647-5768 R. Hodgins 647-5233 M. Smith
Barber 647-5718.
Barber 647-5768
Barber 647-6307 Notice
Barber 647-6307 Business
Barber 819-647-5718.
Barber Dave Moore 647-6307 Business
Barber Phone 647
Barber Phone 647-3635 B T V -
Barber Shawville 647-3494 Specialists Hir HEATED
Barber; C.W. Elliott Best Disolay Sweet Peas
Barry Mrs Hobbs 819-647-3718
Bay 648-5140
Beatrice Marion
Beck Nancy Fitzpatrick Marion McGuire Doug Corrigan Jim Stewart Jim Gallagher Joan Gallagher Brenda
Ben 453- Phone 819-647-5653._2bm5
Ben Younge 819-647-2670 O a
Bennett Presley Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Bert Marion
Bert Marion Date/Time
Best
Best M Yellow
Best A
Best Aldfield
Best Ali Canadian Fox Hunter Trials Since Be
Best Antique
Best Antique Car - Bruce Hayes
Best Ayrshire
Best Ball
Best Bantam
Best Bowel Laxative When Bilious
Best Bright Yellow Sugar
Best Buffalo Hunt Ladysmith
Best Bull Calf- Edwin Prie Si Sons
Best Business Story
Best Business Story - Angie Foster
Best Clyde
Best Coach
Best Colored Cat
Best Colored Rabbit
Best Costume W ¦ Meehan
Best Costumes
Best Couple
Best Dcgards
Best Decorated Kid Goat
Best Decorated Lamb
Best Defenceman
Best Defenseman
Best Dongola
Best Dr. T-
Best Dress
Best Dressed Cat
Best Excellence Award Vezina Goalie
Best Feature Story
Best Ford
Best Goalie Trevor
Best Hahn
Best Harvey Thrasher
Best Hereford Jr Calf
Best Hochet Yet At Shawville
Best Holstein
Best Horse
Best In
Best Intermediate
Best Jr Calf
Best Jr French
Best Jr Holstein
Best Junior Hoi- Ip
Best Male
Best Male Bird
Best Male Brothers
Best Male Intramural Athlete
Best Male Lead
Best Market Price
Best Nativity
Best Offer
Best Pair Calves
Best Pair Laying Hens
Best Pitcher Leonard Berger Fort Coulonge
Best Pr ce
Best Price
Best Progeny
Best Quyon Mill
Best Restored
Best Restored Tractor
Best Senior Holstein Heifer Calf
Best Singh
Best Single
Best Single Mele
Best Singles
Best Sponsored
Best Sports Story
Best Su
Best Supporting Penny Probel
Best Tone
Best Tone Beet Materiel Beet Dumûii
Best Tone Best Material Best Durabilit Best Finish
Best Took V
Best Udder
Best Wishes Betty
Best Wooden Tray
Beta Barber 647-5547 Art MacIntyre
Bethel Pentecostal Church ShiwvIHe APTtR Rhone Steve 647-5361
Betty Best
Betty Cameron 647-2672
Bill 647-3904
Bill 647-3904 Campbell
Bill 819-647-5184
Bill Best
Bill Watson.647-3904
Bills Pizza 64/-5140 or
Billy Best"
Billy Ts 819-647-5140
Billy Ts 819-647-5140.___________2bjy30
Birthday Marion Ha
Bob 647-3737
Bob 647-2247
Bob 647-2484
Bob 647-3165
Bob 647-5378
Bob 647-5433
Bob 647-5643
Bob 819-647-5284
Bob 819-647-5513.___________________xd3
Bob Alexander 647
Bob Best Friend
Bob Binder 647
Bob Binder 647-3380 Anglican Sylvia Bakker
Bob Fenton.647-5378
Bob H Phone 647-2601 Shawville
Bob Kingdon 647-3630.
Bob Klngdon 647
Bob Marion
Bob Tracy 647-2671
Bob Tracy Best
Bobby Fitzpatrick Marion McGuire
Bobby Marion
Bobby Marion Coulonge—Bobby Marion
Boh Marion
Bonnie 647-2447
Bonnie 647-5223 Old-fashioned
Bonnie 647-5362
Bonnie Best
Bonnie Marion
Bonnie Richardson 647
Bonnie Richardson 647-5362
Bonny Best
Bowden Marion Tubman
Brenda 647-3112
Brenda 647-3927
Brenda 647-5836.
Brenda Smith Best
Brenda Smith Best Wishes Classes
Brent 819-647-2161.___xtc
Brian 1-819-647-3340 Don EVBfT
Brian 1-81^647-3340 Don Registration Races------- Information Entertainment
Brian 1-S19-647-3340 Don 1983
Brian 647-2002.
Brian 647-2185
Brian 647-2210
Brian 647-2438.
Brian 647-2691
Brian 647-5803.
Brian 647-5895
Brian 647-5934
Brian Best
Brian Bradley 647
Brian Bradley 647-
Brian Bradley 647-2560
Brian Deslaurier 647-3497 Call Wade Brown
Brian Judd 647-2691
Brian Judd 647-2691 Well
Brian Judd 647-3317
Brian Kilgour 647-2274
Brian Kilgour 647-2274 X ¦Tf
Brian Marion
Brian Murphy 819-647-2590 Q> Don McCredie
Brian Murray Best
Brian Smith Best Begonia— Mrs.
Brian Tubman Best Driver
Brian Tubman Steve Forber Barry Horner 647-5973
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Brittany Marion
Bruce 647-269"*.
Bruce 647-3433
Bruce 647-3620
Bruce Ardem 647-5 4
Bruce Johnston Best Wishes From Compliments
Bruce Judd 647- Interventlon
Bruce Manwell 647-3707 Gavan
Bruce Te!-feet Andy Horner 647-5212
Bud Rowat 647-2851
Bud" Rowat Brenda Brown Your Ford Dealer Toiletries-Stationery Insurance Hairdresser Best Wishes Fr
Burman Marion Beaudouin
Burt Marion
By Marion Hodgins
By Marion Wright
C A Phone 647-2417 K H Box.
C Giuliani 647-3328
C T 1-819-647-2803 Arrived
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor 647-2723 Fort-William
Ca* Murray Graham 647
Ca* Murray Graham 647-3819 Jack Warder
CaH Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618
Cali Murray Graham 647-3618
Call 647-2732 Quebec Lance 7933XA6 FRI-
Call 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Call 647-5672 Gerard
Call 647-5672 Gerard Braeside Home Furnishings Rintuw Send
Call 647-5887 Hugh
Call Andrew 647-2502 Beechgrove
Call Carton Ryan 647
Call Greg 647- Crib
Call Greg 819-647-1937
Call Greg 819-647-1937 xtc.
Call Greg 819-647-1937.
Call Greg 819-647-1937._____
Call K G Smith 647
Call Leona 647-5449
Call Margaret 819-647-6639
Call Mark 647-99C
Call Murray Graham 647
Call Murray Graham 647-3618
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Iévesque
Call Murray Graham 647-3618 Mr. Francois Hudon
Call Tom 647-2016 HP
Call Tom 647-2057.
Calu-Don Marion
CaM Murray Graham 647
CaN Murray Graham 647-3615 llidg* Rev. David Purdie
Canada’s Best
Canada’s Best-Selling Compact SUV’
Canadian Marion
Carissa Marion
Carl 647-5171
Carl Dal* 647-3812 Shawville Quantity
Carl Dale 647
Carl Dale 647-3812
Carl Dale Best Display
Carl Dale;-best
Carl Phone 647-3875 Tubman
Carl Shawville Lyse Lacourse M 647-5932 S.
Carl Tubman 647
Carl Tubman 647-
Carl Tubman 647-2531
Carl Tubman 647-2531 Gilbert Lachance
Carl Tubman 647-3521 ShawvSe
Carmen Marion
Carmi- Marion Smith
Carol Best
Carol Marion
Carol Quebec L,beral Parly- Best Business Story
Caroline 647-6631.
Caroline Marion
Caroline Marion Julie Délorme Nathalie Mousseau
Caroline Marion.
Carolyn 647-3622 Sha
Carolyn Marion
Carolyn Marion to Dennis LeCompte
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Help
Carolyn Meisner 647-3702 Kathy Murray
Carolyn Meisner: 647-3702 Campbell
Castor Marion
Catherine Horner-647-2353.
Catherine Marion Bay
Catherine Phone 647-2564 Elizabeth Bronson
Ca« Murray Graham 647
Céline Marion
Cell 647-2656 Russell Elliott Residence
Chalet Marion Portable Sawmill
Charles 647-3576 Dagg
Charles 647-5511 Fulford
Charles Best
Charles Dale 647- Laurie
Charles Dale 647-2716
Charles Dale 647-2716 Deepest
Charles Marion
Charles Marion.
Charles Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Charles Pirie 647-5563 Slo-Pitch Ladles
Charlie Me Marion McGuire
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Atkinson
Charlie Taylor 647-2891 Watt Taylor
Charlie Taylor Best
Charteris/N°r}J tiar_dware:.647-6755.-bjn25
Chen MARION M MARION.
Chris 647-2073
Chris 647-3354
Chris 647-3661
Chris 647-5332
Chris 819-647-3538.
Chris Judd 647-
Chris Judd 647-3362
Chris Judd 647-5966
Chris Judd 647-5966 Ruth Strutt
Chris Judd 647-5966 SAT.
Christ-1 Marion Judd
Christie 647-2971
Christine Mulligan Adrienne Turgeon Patricia Marion Chan
Chuck Best
Cindy 647-5291 Colleen
Cittert L 647-3778 Stafford 10065BJ7
Claire Marion Clarke
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 Clara Steinke
Clarence Bretzlaff 647-2172 V B 819-682-0629 f Clara Steinke
Clarence Pies-Best Catcher
Clarke Marion Blair
Claude M Y 647-8146.
Claude Marion
Claude Marion JOE RAY S
Claude Marion.
Claudette Marion
Clayton 647-2549 Hodgins
Clayton 647-2549 Hodglns
Clayton Young 648-2563 647-2760 Campbell
Clifford (Clara Marion
Clifford 647-3294
Clifford 647-5601
Clifford 647-5601 Grandview Avenue
Clifford 74693b 647-2670
Clifford Wilson 2. Best
Coach Bert Marion
Colin 647-6684
Colin Webstar 647
Collin Marion
COMMITTEE Marion
Communion 647-3977 Richardson Murray
Connie Sharpe 647-3402
Conta Madeleine 1-819-647-5487 Coulonge Golf
Contact Albert Armstrong 647-2507
Contact Janet 647-2801
Contact Nelson Argus 647- Painting
Contact R Marion
Cora Best Singer
Cora Marion
Corey Marion
Corporation Marion
Corrigan 647-
Corrigan 647-3283 350,000 B.T.U.
Corrigan 647-3283 Hodglns Shopping Piezo ShawvtNa Main Street
Council Clifford 647-5425 647-2879
Cowley Marion Lafranee
Cray-647-2487.
Crick Marion Findlay
D. Brown- Best Jersey
Dad Marion
Dale 647-2780
Dale 647-3112
Dale 647-3836
Dale Best
Dale Best Female Bird
Dale Best Male Bird
Dale Marion
Dale Marion St™
Dale Marion’s
Dale Master Donald Hodgins Miss Marion Smyth Grant Gibson
Dame Marion Helen Dagg
Daniel Tremblay 819-647-5121.819-648-5101
Danny 647-2868 Elliott
Dany Marion
Darlene Romain Lucie Marion
Dave 647-3721 Wendy 647-2011
Dave Alexander 647-2478 Dave Rowat
Dave Best
Dave Best Moore
Dave M(x>re Equity Sports Red Necks Rock Marion
Dave Moore 647
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 "
Dave Moore 647-5167 Ann Taylor 647-2161 Furniture
Dave: 647-5167
David 647-3721
David 647-6373 Thirty
David C 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P.
David C. 647-2901 Hodgins Lyle P. Hodgins
David Corrigan 647-3528
David Mackenzie 647-2244 Ellard Perry
David Parent 647-
Deaconess Marion Gilmer
Debbie Thrun 647-3927 Debbie Holmes Thrun
Deborah Emmer- 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills D
Decorating Marion Laf
Delmer Barber 647-5547 20647BJ22 BACKHOE
Delor-Miss Marion Fletcher
Den Marion
Denis 647-6440
Denis 647-6440.
Denis Marion
Denis Soucie Pat Francoeur Michel Mousseau Michel Danis Wayne Marion Victor Lemaire Luc Sicard Rick
Denise Marion
Denise Marion M Ho Albert NOUVEAU SALON
Denise Marion APPEL D OFFRES
Denise Marion AVIS
Denise Marion Dans
Denise Marion Jean-Guy Lallemand Sec.
Denise Marion Mansfield
Denise Marion s elec- Sandy Creek
Dennis Lucas D. D. Denturologist Best
Diane Elder 647-5801
Diane Elder 647-5801 Showville
Diane Marion
Diane SHAWVILLE 647-2691 QUE.
Dianne Judd 647-2691
Dianne Judd 647-2695
Dianne Judd 647-2696
Dick Bowie 647
Diggs Marion
Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Division Marion
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty
Don Lance 647-3364 Bert Hearty 648-2716 Grant Ferrigan
Don Marion
Don Marion - Robert Ladouceur
Don Marion 120.30
Don Marion 123.89
Don Marion 154.00
Don Marion 167.20
Don Marion 189.
Don Marion 210.24
Don Marion All
Don Marion Dad
Don Marion de Mary Dashney
Don Marion Donné
Don Marion II
Don Marion Il
Don Marion KLMM.nl
Don Marion Lot
Don Marion Minimum
Don Marion Président
Don Marion Président de
Don Marion Principale
Don Marion Returning Officer 1-0-S-16___________________ Avis
Don Marion Returning Officer _____ _
Don Marion Sec* Keith Jennings
Don Marion Secr
Don Marion Secre
Don Marion Secrétaire
Don Marion Secrétaire Trésorier
Don Marion Secrétaire-Trésoier
Don Marion Secrétaire-trésorier
Don Marion Secrétaire-Trésorier 4*
Don Marion Secrétaire-Trésorier CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING
Don Marion Secrétaire-trésorier Corporation
Don Marion Secrétaire-trésorier GEO.
Don Marion Secrétaire-Trésorier OTC
Don Marion Secrétaire-Trésorier Remembered
Don Marion Secretary-Treasuer
Don Marion Secretary-Treasurer
Don Marion SERVICES
Don Marion Sheenboro
Don McCredie 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 GAVAN
Don McCredle 819-647-3340 Allison Corrigan 819-647-3424 Plus
Donald La*allee 647-2142 Murphy
Donald Laurier Best
Donald Marion
Donald Marion Corporation Municipale
Donald Marion respective- Pinqouins
Donald Marion Truite
Donald R 647-2218
Donald R Dads 647-2218 Off
Donald R. 647-3659 Dads
Donna Workman Ac Family Marion Workman 0
Doreen Marion
Doris Barber Marie Cartman Marcella Cole Marie Brownlee Jean Cutbbertson Evelyn Dagg Marion Hodgins
Dorothv Marion Huit
Dorothy Best
Dot Marion
Double G Lincoln Marion
Doug ....647-6666
Doug 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647
Doug Corrigan 647-
Doug Corrigan 647- QC.
Doug Corrigan 647-2438
Doug Corrigan 647-2438.
Doug Corrigan 647-3283
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Elegant AM/FM Stereo/Phono
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Everyone
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 L’hôpital
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 Pwrre-F Côté C R #
Doug Corrigan 647-3283 XTC
Doug » Corrigan 647-3283
Douglas Graham 647-3639
Doukhobot Marion
Dowlas Marion
Dr. M L. 647-
Dr. M L. 647-2225 Hanna
Duitoulin Shawville 647-2832 Campbell
Dun Marion
E and Mrs Marion Hayes
E W I 647-2630
E W I 647-2630 647-3707
E W I 647-2630 647-3707 O Donnell
E W I 647-2630 Licence Bureau Lance
E. Marion
E. Snowden 647-2624 Annual Dues Mary Pearl
Eamie Marion
Earl Alexander 647-2108
Earl and Marion Stephens
Earl Bean Best Dressed Team
Earl Best
Earl Bretzloff 647-3642 DIED
Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Earl Devin# 647-2973
Earl Marion
Eason Russell 647-5646 Gates
Ebrcen Marion
Ed 647-5363
Ed 819-647-2724 DAVID
Ed Alexander Best
Edgar Connelly 647-3342
Edgar Dagenais Best
Edgar Elliott 647-
Edgar Elliott 647- 547-GULF._qotf
Edgar Elliott 647-3420
Edgar Russell 647-3425
Edgar Schwartz 647
Edgar Schwartz 647-
Edith Marion James.
Edmond Romain Mrs. Doreen Marion
Edmund Hodgins 647-
Edmund Hodgins 647-37
Edmund Hodgins 647-37 Shaw
Edmund Hodg’ns 647-37
Edward 647*5571 Richardson Murray
Edward 647-5571 Richardson Murray
Edward Kelly 647-5571
Edward Rev Fr Paler G Proutx 647-5562
Edward Rev Fr Prier G Proutx 647-6662
Edward Rev Peier G Proulx 647-5562
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-5562 Mass
Edward Rev Peter G Proulx 647-6562 Masa Saturday
Edward RevP G Proulx 647-5562
Edwin Marion Russell.
Efnicl Marion
EiBSSœS- Best
Eileen Labelle 689-2314 §647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
Elaine Marion
Elizabeth 647-3459
Elizabeth Barber ..647-5644 Prbert Lang Lisa Smith
Elizabeth Best
Elizabeth Best Is
Elizabeth J Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647- 3879 9.00
Elizabeth Rev Ft Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Elliott Pen Best Jersey Heiler Calf
Elvis Presley Shawville Dial 647-2500 Joan Freeman
Elwin Marion
Emael Marion
Emilie Marion
Emma Best
Emma Marion
Emma Marion V __
Emma Marion.
Emma May Best
Equipment Exchange K 647-5022 W "
Eri- Mrs Marion Clarke
Eric 647-
Eric 647-2654
Eric 647-5015 Dixon
Eric 647-5583
Eric Cahill Obituaries Marion Mason Rutherford
Eric Sloan Best Ridge
Erik Barber: Best
Erin Barber 647-5644
Ernest Gregory 647-3357 or
Ernest Gregory 647-3357.
Ernest Gregory 647-3367
Ernest Gregory at 647-3357.
Ernest Mari- Best Costume
Ernest Marion
Ernie De 647
Ernie Marion
Ernie Marion Mr.
Ernie Marion North Onslow
Ernie Olsen 647-2293 LTD.
Erwin— Marion That Hector Bronson
Esso Marion
Ethicr Best
Eu**” Marion
Eugene Marion
Eva Andai Best
Eva Andai Mrs Marion Marks
Eva Marion
Eve- Best
Evelyn 647-3745 WÊÊÊÊtÊKÊÊ
Everyone Marion Lairanee TAKE
Exchanges G McGregor Marion Shop Brent Manwell B Fraser E Potvin LUMBER
F Marion
F. Marion
Fast Marion
Father Marion
Father Marion.
Fax 613-774-5537 J ...819-647-2239
Fax 647-2068 Campbell
Ferrier Marion
Feu Marion
Field Contact Connie 647-3300 Bryson
Fletcher Marion Wright
Flora Marion
Flowers Shawville 647-3878 J „
Foresters Fails Arm* Phone Steve 647-5163
Fort-Coulonge Marion
France Marion
France Marion James Martin Ella Kate Kieran Scott Brownlee
Frances Marion
Frances Marion Fox
Francis 647-3632 Wilson
Francois Marion
Frank Andai 647-5666 Héritage
Frank Marion
Frank Marion Crawford
Frank Marion Mr. Lan Bruce
Frank Marion Mrs.
Fraser Marion
Fraser Marion 3. Wilson Ada I
Fred Gra- Waltvr Best
Fred Hod- Lawrence Lang Best
Fred Marion Hen-erietta
Fred Thomas 647-3589
Fred Thomas 647-3589 Vfc&l
Fred Thomas 647-3589.
Fred W lson 647-3366 Full-time
Fred Wilson 647
Fred Wilson 647-3366
Fred Wilson 647-3366 MacGregor Concrete Products
Fred Wison 647
Fred WVsor 647
Freeman Grant 647-3421
Freemen Grant 647-3421
Friend Marion
From Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
G. Marion
Garber 647-3635.
Garnet Marion
Garry 647-3972 Smith
Garry Graham 647-5248 Campbell
Garry Thompson Best
Garth Graham Jr. Best Collection Winter Apples
Gary 647-3788 Bruce
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 "We’re
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Dusk
Gary 647-3788 Bruce 647-3433 Shawville
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 READY-MIXED
Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Mack Mackenzie Hours
Gary Graham 647-5248
Gary Graham 647-5248 Canada
Gary Graham 647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
Gary Graham 647-5248 Mansfield
Gary Harris 647-3898
Gary Thompson 647
George 647-3063 AC.M
George 647-5943
George and Marion Anderson
George and Marion Benoit
George Coles 647
George Coles 647-3063 Vivian Bohart
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 J CW
George Dale s Needlework 647-5600 Giuliani
George FeINng RECONDITIONED HARVESTERS Marion
George Marion
George Marion She
George Pirie Trophy- Best
Gerald (Marion
Gerald 647-2903
Gerald C Barker D.C. Marion Doctor
Gerald Grace 647-3745
Gerald Marion Hayes
Gerald Marion Kelly
Gerry Barber 647-2760 or
Gerry Pharand 647
Gerry Phone 647-2531
Ghislaine Marion
Gilbert Marion
Gilles Marion
Gillies Marion
Ginette Marion
Gino A Doug Corrigan 647-
Gladys Marion Hodgins Coles Potentially
Glen Marion McGuinney
Gloria 647-3427 III Paul McGee
Gloria 819-647-3427
Gloria Green 819-647- Fri.
Gloria Richardson 647-2500 Hardy Plants Shawville
Godber Marion
Good*-— Cousins Overseas Best Customers
Gordon Angus 647- CCtatc
Gordon Armstrong 647-
Gordon Bulmer 647-5687 Shawville Louise Grenier Carole Pilon
Gordon H A Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
Gordon Nesbitt Best
Gordon Page 819-647-2206 Fax
Gordon Phone 647-3285 Herman Schwartz Scheel
Graham Best Junior Hereford
Graham Marion Poole Mona Young C Standing Patricia Burke Robert Keon James Marks Jean McCara Wilfre
Graham Trophy- Best Beef Heifer Calf Sheila Stewart
Grant Rogers 647
Greg Graham 647-5722 Seat
Greg Graham Rock Marion
Gregory 819-647-3882.
Groceries W 819-647-53 Norway
Grocery Shawville 647-2933 Atkinson
Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Gwen Evans 647-6382 Miscellaneous Jamco
H 819-647-2204 Call__________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
H 819-647-3841
H Marion (Smith
H. Marion
H....... Marion Octave
Hamton 647-3642 Campbell
Hannah Best
Hannah Montana’s Best
Hannah-Marie Marion
Hardy Best Uddered Holstein Terrace Holsteins
Hardy Plants Shawville 647-2680 W.J. Hayes
Harland Marion Lafrance
Harley Richardson Best
Harmonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Harold Best
Harold G. 647-2703
Harold G. 647-2703 647-3282 647-5653 647-2247
Harold G. 647-2703 Brownlee
Harold Marion
Harold McCoy 647
Harold McCoy 647-
Harold • 647-3264 Kelly
Harris Oliver BEST
Harry 647-2156 647-
Harry 647-2156 Kelly
Harry 647-2156 McCallum
Harry 647-2156 Richardson Murray
Harry 647-3628.
Harry 647-5603
Harry 647-5603 McDowell
Harry Belsher,- Marion
Harry Best Bantam
Harry Dale Best
Harry Gregory 647-3357
Harry McCleary 647-3365 Shewville
Harry Millar 8. Best
Havley Marion
Hayley Marion
Hazel Marion Giff
Hazel Marion Lav Beverley Howard
Heather 647-193"
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia:
Heather 647-1937 Sylvia: 647-5993 Sr Showmanship Berf
Heather 647-2204 Immediate
Heather 647-2204 Phone
Heather 647-2204 Quebec HAY
Heather 647-2204._xte
Heather 647-3137 Ten
Heather Dickson 647- PI#
Heather Dickson 647-2204
Heather Hodglns ..647-3529 Rhonda Hodglns ..647-3529 Shari Lynn Bean
Heather Smiley 647-336# HARRIS
Hector Marion
Helen 647-2140
Helen 647-5177
Helen 819-647-5177
Helen Ma- Marion Kelley
Helen Marion
Helen Marion Kelly
Helen Marion’s
Helen Perry Hayley Marion
Henry 647-3425
Henry 647-3425.
Henry 647-6780
Henry Best
Henry Best Hodgins
Henry Marion
Henry Marion Howe
Henry Marion’s
Henry Smiley 647-2105
Herb Marion
Herbert Marion
Herby Marion
Hereford Jr: Marion McGuire
Herman Marion 689-2360
Herman Schwarti 647-3285
Herman Schwarts 647-3285
Herman Schwartz 647-
Hermonie Sharpe 647-3459 Campbell
Hilda Wallace* Miss Leona Wallace Miss Marion Smyth Miss Velma Tugman Miss Marjorie Greer Miss Mabe
Ho R.6 Best
Hobbs Billy Homer Marion Homer Stewart Kehoe Mary Kilgour Eunice Krause Gladys McCagg Billy McCoy B
Hobbs Mrs Marion Laroche
Hobillard Marion Hull
Honors—Marion Morin
Hope Marion Kelley
Hospital Best
Howard For Best Results
Howev- Marion
Hu-gettc Marion
Hugh Horner 647-3640
Hugh Horner 647-3640 70052xjy20otc Mrs. Ken Stewart
Hunter PhoM 647-2291 Shaw
Ian Best Hereford
Il Marion
In Marion Brown
Inter- Marion
Iona Marion Horner
Irene Marion
Irish-for-the-day Marion Fckcte
Is Marion Crawford’s
Isobel Marion
It Marion
Ivan Saunders - Best Outfielder
Iver- Harris 647-3526 Mrs.
J & J Gas Bar Shawville 647-2430 flunnlteU** Campbell
J 647-2169 647-2218
J 647-3340 y7 Turpin
J 647-3459
J 819-647-2204 CaH____________________ 819-647-2206 Fax
J A Best
J BEST MAKES.
J H Best
J J Mrs Shirley Best
J MARION
J W 647-3000
J W Horner 8. Best
J. Marion
J. Marion Marche
Jack Barr 647-
Jack Graham 647-3885
Jack Harris 647
Jack Lang 647-5441
Jack Lang Vi Best Full Beard
Jack Marion
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Joan Bertrand
Jack) Graham 647-3885 Stuart Graham
Jackie Best’s Irish
Jacques Giroux X 647-2682 Dr. W. Bruce Johnston
Jacques Marion
Jacquie Best
Jade Marion
Jaime Christie 819-647-3508 John Petty 819-647-2402 Luminaries Kerry Reasbeck 819-647-6549 Survivor
James Best Holstein Heifer Calf
James Barber 647-
James Barber 647-3494 xtc
James Barber 647-3494.
James Barber Phone 647*3494
James Best
James Best Susan Cummings
James Hod-gins 647-3019
James Hodgins 647
James Hodgins 647- Queen
James Hodgins 647-3019
James Howard 647*5216
James Howard 647- 2bjn15
James Howard 647- Fresh
James Howard 647-5216
James Howard 647-5216.
James Howard 819-647-5216.
James Marion McTiernan
James Marion, Jo
James McGee (Jr) Marion
James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
James Patrick Daly & Emanuel D Moore To Ernest Marion
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatnck 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
James Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 11:00
James Rev M Ether 647-3879
James Stevenson 647-2475 Saturday Serves Si George
James Telford 647-3472
Jamie 647-5683
Jamie 647-5683: Carey
Jane 647-5373 Rose
Jane Best
Jane MacDougall 819-647-5373 Rose Bushes
Jane Robinson Mrs Mark Marion
Janet Heney Come Worship With Us United Church Bristol Charge Rev. Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Jason 819-647-5086
Jason Best
Jason Marion
Jcan-Rene Marion
JD. Marion
Jean Wallace L:< 647-3855 X
Jean 647
Jean 647-2625
Jean 647-2625 1.35
Jean 647-3307
Jean 647-3459
Jean 647-3459 Wallace
Jean Best
Jean Conrod 647-3218
Jean Horner 647
Jean Horner 647-2666 SEPT.
Jean Marion
Jean Murray-647-2995.
Jean nie Landry Doug Corrigan 647
Jean Ogilvie 647-5407 Mrs. Arthur Labelle
Jean Smith 647-2625
Jean Wallace *647-3855 COORDINATOR
Jean Wallace ... 647-3855 Campbell
Jean Wallace 647-3855
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Birthday
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Me Murray
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Quail
JEAN WALLACE 647-3855 Richardson
Jean Wallace 647-3855 Visiting
Jean Wallace I 647
Jean Wallace V / W 647-3855 Stuart Graham Jack Graham
Jean Wallace W 647-3855 Be
Jean-Marc Marion
Jean-René Marion
Jeannine Marion
Jeff 647-3442.
Jeff 819-647-2603 moreandmore(9 personamternct.com
Jeff Schultz 647
Jeff Schurtz 647 Hay
Jena Marion
Jenna Marion
Jennie Marion
Jennifer 647-3638.
Jennifer Hodgins 647-3614
Jerrv Barber 647-2760 Tickets
Jerry 647-
Jerry Barber - 647-3770 Darlene Dods -
Jerry Barber 647 -
Jerry Barber 647-2760
Jerry Barber 647-2760 .
Jerry Barber 647-2760 or
Jerry Barber 647-3770
Jerry Barber 647-3770 Jim Carmichael
Jerry Barber 647-3770.
Jerry Barber 819-647-
Jerry Barber • 647-3770 Darlene Dods
Jesse His Excellency J R Marion
Jesse Marion
Jessica Marion
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally
Jim 647-2475 Mary Ellen Sally 647-5174
Jim 819-647-6113._____________xn18
Jim Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Bonnie McLaughlin 7:00
Jim.Anna Marion Dale
Joan Conrad 647-3218
Joan Conrod 647-3218
Joan Francis 819-647-6257
Joan Marion
Joan Zimmerling 647-5605
Joan Zimmerling Brian Adam 647-5605
Joanne 647-5349
Joanne Best
Joanne Landry-Marion
Joanne Marion
Joanne Marion LESLIE RANCH Otter Lake
Joanne Marion,CDE/l
Joe 647-6186
Joe 819-647-2391
Joe Konrad 647- Campbell
Joe Konrad 647- Quebec
Joe Lance Best
Joel 647-2197 4bf17
Johanne Marion Jane Boucher Mario Amyotte Mario Amyotte Pierre Mellon________ Pierre Mellon Gabriel
John & Marion Greco
John 647-2035
John 647-2544 Chabot
John 647-2654
John 647-2654 12140B2M5
John 647-2654 LEPINE—
John 647-2773 Petty
John 647-2801 Atkinson
John 647-3817 Greenshields
John 647-3983.
John 647-5225 L Starts Father
John 647-5666 Letter
John Alkin- 647
John and Marion Havelin
John and Marion Musgrove
John and Marion Newman AUCTIONEERS James
John and Marion Sammon
John and Marion StiUn
John Armstrong 647-2801 Wood
John Armstrong 647-3677
John Bclsher 647-
John Beattie 647-2948 Shawville
John Belsher 647-r-30 ShawviHe
John Best
John Cuiiniiigha Best
John D Brown Best
John Ethier 647-5225
John Foster 647-2555
John Fotay Rev Stuart Marptos 647
John Grant 647-3421 Daryl MacPherson
John Henry 819-647-3943 Sat.
John J 647-5605 ?
John Leframboise 647-2678 Phone
John Marion
John Marion LeGuerrier
John Musgrove 647*
John Musgrove 647-5680
John Musgrove 647-5680 Marc Drapeau
John Musgrove 647-5680 Nom/Name
John Musgrove 647-5680/ Carson Hodgins
John Neville Adrienne Corri Shawville Phone 647-2260 Campbell
John Palmer Palmer McLellan Canada’s Best Footwear Manufacturers
John Petty 647
John Petty 647-2402
John Russell 647-3426.
John Wallace 647-3718
Johnnie Marion
Johnny Marion
Johnny Marion de Dé- de
Johny Marion
Joseph A Larose Pontiac Reception Centre Marion Street Shawvllie
Joseph Best
Joseph Doyle et Madame Denise Marion
Joseph Dumas 647-
Joseph Interim Pastor James Wall 647
Joseph Kelly Best
Joseph Marion
Joseph Marion Passes Chapeau News Mr.
Joseph Sammon X 7li.M Call X 1-800-263-1481 647-5022
Josh 647-5672
Josh 647-5672.1bm24
Josh 647-5672.1bm31
Joyce Marion
Joynt Marion
Julie 647- Julie
Julie 647- school.ca
Julie 647-5566
Julie 647-6810.
Julie 819-647-2546.
Julie 819-647-2546.___________xjy30
Julie 819-647-2589
Julie 819-647-2589 2xau11 REALE5TATEF0R5ALE Campbell
Julie McGuire 647-5760 ATKINSON
Julie Tubman 647-2912
June 21,2006 V 819-647-2206 Fax
Justin Marion
K 647-5303 J 647-5449 Run
K. Marion Crawford
Karah-Lynne Marion
Karen 647-59^8
Karen Best
Katharine Fletcher 647-2204 Ross Dickson Brent Horner Richard Wills Denise Belec Claire Lunam FAX
Katharine Marion
Kather Marion
Katherine 647-2204
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Armstrong
Katherine Hynes 819-647-2204 Shaw
Katherine Marion Alexander
Kathleen PHONE 647-2204 Jean-Guv Lallemand
Kathryn Gerald and Marion Kel- Emma
Kathy 647-5280
Keindel Jr 647-3547
Keith 647-3737
Keith Hodgins Marion Lester Margaret Younge Bay Hobi
Ken 647-
Ken 647-1929 Don 647-5211 Memberships
Ken 647-2133
Ken 647-2183
Ken 647-2583 Carmichael
Ken 647-2583 Dagg
Ken 647-3927 Cathy Pasch
Ken 647-5384
Ken 819-647-5384
Ken Doug Corrigan 647
Ken Fo/s Best
Ken M 4051BF12 6119X2F12 647-3686
Ken M 647
Ken M 647-5928
Ken M 647-5962
Ken Marion
Ken T 819-647-5384
Ken T 819-647-5384 2xo27 Johnson
Ken- Marion
Kenneth 647-2804 Foad
Kenneth 647-29 Kilgour
Kenneth 647-29 Kilguur
Kenneth 647-5983 647-3317
Kesndel M 647-3633
Kevin 647-2312 Foran
Kim Mul-Marion Stephens
Kngiucers Marion
Knows Best—Family
Knows Best—Family I
Knox Best
Kock Marion
Kvs Gary 8W-647-3788 Bruce 8W-M7-3433
Kyle Best
K_ % Jr <647-5808
L J * 647
L H Ballard 647-
L I L Messages 647-5306
L K 647-5522
L L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
L Lamadeleine 647-9912
L Marion À Marion
L. Henderson Cape Breton Conditions Best
L. L L Phone 647-2525 Barrister
Lacourse H 647-5932 lysie__wheezy
Laden Marion
Ladum Marion
Lance 647-2211
Landry Marion
Laporte Marion
Late Marion Lochhead- Mrs Marion E Munn
Laurena Marion
Laurentian Marion Marshall
Lauria Marion
Lawrence Kluke 647-5495 Brent Orr
Lawrence Lang 647-3385 Mrs.
Lawson Cor Best
Laydon Marion
Lee Laframboise 647-2545
Lee Slrobel - Best-selling
Lee Stanley 647-3961
Lee Stanley 647-3961 0F16 O F 1
Lee Stanley 819-647-3961.__3xa22
Leo Burgess Best Mustache - Albert Armstrong
Leon Amen Mme Marion
Leonard 647-2665 Kennedy
Leonard 647-2665 Kilgour
Leonard Best
Leonard Best Melvin Smith
Les Frontaliers de Marion
Les Muigrove 647
Les Musgrov# 647-3601
Les Musgrov# 647-3801
Les Musgrove 647-3601
Les Musgrove 647-3801
Les Musgrpve 647-3801
Les Mutgrove 647-3801
Leslie M 647-2185 Hodgins
Leslie Ranch Inn 647-3424 Allison Corrigan
Lester Marion 381
Leydin Marion
Liberals Dave Moore 647-5167 Ik Ann Taylor 647
Like Marion Dole
Lillian Best
Lillian Marion
Lin Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Linda 647-5043
Lionel Marion Deepest
Lionette Marion Musgrove
Lisa 819-647-2392 Mon.
Little F 8. Cahill—Best
Lizzie Marion
Lloyd 647-5622 Brownlee
Lloyd Cone Telephone 647-2736 Shawville
Lloyd Henderson 647-5588
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841._oto
Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Hodgms 647
Lloyd Hoqgins 647-3841.—otc
Lloyd Marion
Lloyd Standing Miss Marion Beattie
Lob Ball Wayne Marion
Lois Marion
Lois Marion Bowes Weds Robert Earl Findlay At Renfrew Lois Marion Bowes
Lois Marion Leste
Lorn Marion Kelley.
Lou 647- Présidente
Lou 647- Shawville
Lou 819-647-2391
Louis Best
Louise Ardern 647-5 4 or Jo
Love Joan 647-5983
Love Marion
Love Marion #
Love Marion Drop
Love Marion Hahn
Loyola Marion
Luc 647- Karen Kelly x022 Présidente
Luc Marion
Lucie Marion
Lucie Marion Widdicombe
Luke Marion
Lutheran Summer Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappes 647-
Lvdia Marion
Lydia Best
Lydia Marion
Lydia Marion and Margaret
Lydia Marion Blance Doucet
Lydla Marion
Lynn Caldwell Hermonie Sharpe V ’ 647-3459 Everlyn Palmer Sharpe
Lynn Cameron 819-647-2970
Lynn Campbell Marion Porter
Lynn Lang - 647-3372 Joan Rusenstrom -
Lynn Wilson 647-3013
Lynn Wilson 647-3013 Peryl Smith
Lyola Marion
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 Davis Garage
Lyons Lucas 647-3475 X020
Lyons Lucas 647-3475.
Lyons Lucas 819-647-3475
Lysa-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
Lyse-Ann Gregory 647-2497.
M Marion
M S Richard Marion
M. Marion
M.WtlOX K MARION
Madame Marion Beaudoin
Madeleine 1-819-647-S487 Coulonge Golf Comm
Madeleine 819-647-
Madeleine 819-647-5487
Madonna 647-5722
Maggie Marion
Maid Marion
Manager Telephone 647-3831
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Shawville
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Jam#
Manawaki Marion
Manzoli Marion Boucher
Marc Drapeau Jean-René Marion ESSC
Marc-André Marion
Marcel Marion
Marcel Marion 15156
Marcel Marion Chefs de
Marcel Marion Clarendon
Marcel Marion Conseillère Jeannine Hérault
Marcel Marion Cor,9eiller Jean Paul Laporte
Marcel Marion Dans
Marcel Marion Doit
Marcel Marion Fort Coulonge
Marcus Marion McTiernan
Margaret 647-
Margaret 647-3554
Margaret Marion
Margaret | Marion Howard Woods Franklyn
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence
Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
Marielle Marion
Marion
Marion Dowell
Marion "
Marion ( Mrs Danny Carroll
Marion (Daley
Marion (Smith
Marion (Wesley Beetham
Marion - Hamilton
Marion 8. C''hurchcll
Marion A
Marion A Junior Olympics Community Handbook
Marion A Marion
Marion A Marlon
Marion A Welch
Marion Acres
Marion Ad-
Marion After
Marion Aim Muagrove
Marion Alexander
Marion Alexander.
Marion Alice
Marion Alice Bray
Marion Almlquist
Marion An- Lorne McRae Glenn Carswell Swinwood
Marion And
Marion and Connor Walsh
Marion and Kathleen
Marion Anderson
Marion Anderson R.R. 2
Marion Andrew s United Church
Marion Ann
Marion Ann Findlay
Marion Ann McCORD
Marion Anniversary
Marion Argue
Marion Armi-following Mass
Marion Armitage
Marion Armitage Love Nick and
Marion Armitage Proud
Marion ArmÜage
Marion Ashe
Marion Aster Display
Marion Athlete
Marion Atholl
Marion Avenue
Marion Bafrance
Marion Bailey
Marion Bar-
Marion Barber
Marion Barber (
Marion Baxter
Marion Beadmn
Marion Beau
Marion Beauchamp
Marion Beaudoin
Marion Beaudoin Bingo
Marion Beaudoin Our
Marion Beaudoin St Mary
Marion Bel
Marion Belabor
Marion Belated
Marion Bella
Marion Belsher
Marion Benoit
Marion Best
Marion Betty
Marion BeUhei
Marion Bill Orr
Marion Black
Marion Block
Marion Bor-
Marion Bordier
Marion Borner
Marion Bowie
Marion Bramley
Marion Brctzlaff
Marion Bretzlaff
Marion Bretzlaff Our
Marion Breulaff
Marion Bridge
Marion Bridgeman
Marion Briggs
Marion Bristol
Marion Brown
Marion Buccino
Marion Busts Plus
Marion C. Toronto
Marion Cabeldu
Marion Cahill
Marion Calumet Island Skelly
Marion CAm
Marion Cari H. Mousseau Denise I. Marion Cad H. Mousseau Ecole
Marion Case Postale 880
Marion Caskey
Marion Cavanagh
Marion Celebrating
Marion Champeau
Marion Chapman
Marion Charforis
Marion Charlabois
Marion Cherteris
Marion Chevalier
Marion Childerhose
Marion Cinq
Marion Clark
Marion Clark Gratton
Marion Clarke
Marion Cochrane
Marion Coffee
Marion College
Marion Collepe
Marion Congratulations
Marion Corlett
Marion Coté
Marion Craie
Marion Craw*
Marion Crawford
Marion Curtsy
Marion D-tgg
Marion Dagenais
Marion Dagg
Marion Dale
Marion Dale 44
Marion Dale 647-2657
Marion Dale 647-2657 NOTICE- Shoe
Marion Dale Honored At Shower Motion H I. Smi
Marion Dale Verdun
Marion Dale.
Marion Daley
Marion Dane
Marion Darrell
Marion Davies
Marion Davies Is
Marion Deepest
Marion Deering
Marion Delvin Lav
Marion Dess
Marion Dewar
Marion Dodd
Marion Donna Gallagher
Marion Dorothy ?
Marion Dougherty
Marion Downey
Marion Dr.
Marion Draper
Marion Drew
Marion Drummond
Marion Du
Marion Dubcau
Marion DUBEAU
Marion Ebert
Marion Ebert Clark
Marion Edgar Hodgins
Marion Edith
Marion Edith 8chock
Marion Edith Jane
Marion Egg
Marion Ehrfoot
Marion Eileen Labelle
Marion Elizabeth
Marion Elliott
Marion Elliott- Ethel Gibbons
Marion Emily Be
Marion Emma
Marion Enright
Marion EUia-
Marion EUiott- Mr Burland Elliott
Marion Eun
Marion Eva Stewart Fraser
Marion F DES SOUMISSIONS
Marion Farrell
Marion Fie
Marion Fiefield
Marion Fiefleld
Marion Fiefteld
Marion Findlay
Marion Fisher
Marion Fletcher
Marion Fletcher Chasing
Marion Fleury
Marion Foran
Marion Fox
Marion Fraser
Marion Fraser Large Entry
Marion Fraser Shawville
Marion Fraser THREE
Marion Ful-
Marion Fulford
Marion Fulford Palmer
Marion Fultord
Marion G Sullivan-Moore Aylmer
Marion G Sullivan-Moore Aylmer Editor
Marion G,daughter
Marion Galbraith
Marion Gary
Marion Gibson
Marion Gillies
Marion Gilmer
Marion Gilmour
Marion Gladys
Marion Gordon Alexander
Marion Goudge
Marion Graham
Marion Grasse
Marion Grat-They
Marion Gratton
Marion Gregory
Marion Guy
Marion Gwendolyn
Marion H Thompson
Marion Hahn
Marion Hailey Rt
Marion Hamilton
Marion Har
Marion Harfand
Marion Harland
Marion Hav-elin
Marion Havelin
Marion Hawkins
Marion Hayes
Marion Hayes FOUND
Marion Hayes Wolf
Marion Hearty
Marion Heiskr
Marion Hepburn
Marion Hill
Marion Hobbs
Marion Hobbs Idena Judd
Marion Hobbs To
Marion Hobos
Marion Hod
Marion Hod-gins
Marion Hodgins
Marion Hodgins Tient
Marion Hodgins^Dorothy Burton
Marion Hodglns
Marion Holland
Marion Holland Aug
Marion Homer
Marion Horigins
Marion Horn
Marion Horner
Marion Horner Friday
Marion Horner I
Marion Hortons
Marion How-Smith
Marion Howard
Marion Hudgins
Marion Hun
Marion Hunter
Marion Hurd
Marion Hynes
Marion I
Marion I )agg
Marion Il
Marion Ind.
Marion Irene Reynett
Marion Isabel
Marion James
Marion Jenkins
Marion Jenvey
Marion Joanne Spotswood
Marion John
Marion Johnson
Marion Joyce Cross
Marion Juliette
Marion Just
Marion K
Marion Kathleen Hayes
Marion Kathleen to Car-
Marion Kathleen.
Marion Kavanagh
Marion Kavelin
Marion Kcl-tawa
Marion Kel
Marion Kel Hermonie Sharpe
Marion Kel Sarah McCleary
Marion Kel-
Marion Kel- Belated
Marion Kel- Dinner
Marion Kel- Get
Marion Kel- Jill Hobbs
Marion Kel- Sandra
Marion Kel- Sorry
Marion Kel- Visiting Cora
Marion Kel-Cora
Marion Kel-Mrs Linda Gainsford
Marion Kel-passing
Marion Kelley
Marion Kelley Belleville
Marion Kelley HUB
Marion Kelley Montreal
Marion Kelley NB.
Marion Kelley Sunday
Marion Kelly
Marion Kelly -
Marion Kelly 1975
Marion Kelly 422-3446
Marion Kelly Mr
Marion Kelly.
Marion Kennedy
Marion Kennedy- Normoyle
Marion Kluke
Marion Kole
Marion L&France
Marion La
Marion La-france
Marion La-franco
Marion Ladysmith
Marion Laf
Marion Lafrancc
Marion LaFrance
Marion Lafrance 647-3878
Marion Lafrance 647-3878 Lynn Wilson
Marion Lafrance Proprietor
Marion Lafranee
Marion Lafranee Prop.
Marion Lair
Marion Lalrance Shawville
Marion Lane
Marion Larivière
Marion Laroche
Marion Lat
Marion Laton
Marion Laton-Stafford
Marion Laurina Gervais
Marion Lavigne
Marion Le Fra
Marion Learn
Marion Legace
Marion Lester
Marion Letter
Marion Lorn C Hodgins
Marion Louisa
Marion Louise
Marion Lowry
Marion M.R.C. Pontiac
Marion MacDonald
Marion MacDougal
Marion MacLeanon
Marion MacLennan
Marion Mahon
Marion Maisie-
Marion Mann
Marion Mar H Lj CT
Marion Margaret
Marion Margaret Eden
Marion Marion
Marion Marion t
Marion Marks
Marion Marks 69708b
Marion Marks Celebrating
Marion Marks It
Marion Marsh
Marion Martel
Marion Martin
Marion Martineau
Marion Masters
Marion Mastes
Marion Maxwell Chesebrough
Marion May
Marion Mayhew
Marion Mc-Guiney
Marion McAra
Marion McCagg
Marion McCall Daley
Marion McCallnm
Marion McCallum
Marion McCord
Marion McCord Hull
Marion McCoy
Marion McDowell
Marion McGahren
Marion McGin- Duval
Marion McGinney
Marion McGuincy
Marion McGuiney
Marion McGuiney Treas
Marion McGuinncy
Marion McGuinney
Marion McGuire
Marion McGuire 5th
Marion McGuire John Kilgour
Marion McLeKaad
Marion McLennan
Marion McLeod
Marion McMillan
Marion McNaugh-
Marion McOuinney
Marion McTieman
Marion McTier- Rades
Marion McTiernan
Marion McTiernan Campbell
Marion McTiernan PONTIAC
Marion McTiernan Roy Newman
Marion McTiernan Toronto
Marion Me Tie
Marion Me-Guinney
Marion Meagher
Marion MeCiuinney
Marion Meke
Marion MeTieman
Marion MeTier-nan
Marion Michaels Recommended As Adult Entertainment
Marion Miss Gayle Stewart
Marion Moffatt
Marion Moms
Marion Morin
Marion Morrisey
Marion Morton
Marion Muldoon
Marion Mus- Hallowe
Marion Mus-grove
Marion Musgrove
Marion Musgrove WOlTnOm.......
Marion Nar-lock
Marion Narlock
Marion Neatly
Marion Nixon
Marion Noel
Marion Normayle
Marion Normoyle
Marion NrgU.
Marion Octave
Marion Ogilvie
Marion Oscar 4 Anita
Marion Ottawa
Marion Otüiiva
Marion Ouelette
Marion Our
Marion Page Cahill
Marion Parc
Marion Paré
Marion Paré de
Marion Parkinson
Marion Part O
Marion Patent At
Marion Peacock
Marion Pearl
Marion Peever
Marion Peever McTiernan
Marion Peters
Marion Pindiay
Marion Pinkham
Marion Pleau
Marion Pltipetricfc
Marion Poirer
Marion Poirier
Marion Poisson
Marion Polk
Marion Pontiac Lionettes
Marion Poole
Marion Poole Armitage
Marion Poole Patricia Burke
Marion Porter
Marion Port^iduVort
Marion Potts
Marion Pouliot
Marion Powell
Marion Pratt
Marion Proposé
Marion Pte Wallace
Marion Purcell
Marion Pye
Marion Qnmmnn
Marion Quebec
Marion Raat
Marion Ray Presley
Marion Raymond and Marie Salla
Marion Régine Pelletier
Marion Reid
Marion Rich-Mrs Lome Emmerson
Marion Richard Glahs
Marion Richard-
Marion Richardson
Marion Richardson Congratulations
Marion Richardson Heather Beale
Marion RnsseJl
Marion Road
Marion Robinson
Marion Rose White Katherine Ross
Marion Ross
Marion Row
Marion Roy
Marion Russell
Marion Ruth Wickens
Marion Ryan
Marion S Wright
Marion S: Marion
Marion Salmon
Marion Sammon
Marion Schock
Marion Schwartz
Marion Schwartz Ray Young
Marion Sch^ariZy Other
Marion Secrétaire
Marion Secretary-treasurer
Marion Sept.
Marion September
Marion Service
Marion Shawville
Marion Shea
Marion Sheen Esher
Marion Shop Equipment
Marion Shrimpton
Marion Sidney
Marion Siuythe
Marion Skelly
Marion Sloan
Marion Smiley
Marion Smiley Splendid
Marion Smith
Marion Smith Ottawa
Marion Smith Pat Lawn
Marion Smith With Miss Mpriel Hammond
Marion Smvth
Marion Smytb
Marion Smyth
Marion Smythe
Marion Smytlie
Marion Sparling -
Marion Special
Marion Spots
Marion Spots-wood
Marion Spotswood
Marion Spotswood Ottawa
Marion Spotswood Pembroke
Marion Spottswood
Marion Spottswood Pembroke
Marion St.
Marion Stafford
Marion Stanton
Marion Ste-
Marion Stefan
Marion Stephens
Marion Stephens Happy
Marion Steve Wallace
Marion Steven April
Marion Stevens
Marion Stevenson
Marion Stewart
Marion Stewart and Margaret Stewart
Marion Stewart Stewart
Marion Story
Marion Sue
Marion Sullivan
Marion T -.ft-.™»
Marion Tanner
Marion Taylor
Marion Teperman
Marion Terry
Marion Thacker
Marion The
Marion Thompson
Marion Torrens
Marion Towed
Marion Trudeau
Marion Tub-
Marion Tub-(formerly
Marion Tubman
Marion Tubman 3xM17 Roland Graham
Marion Tur-,
Marion Uusiell
Marion V 4
Marion Verdun
Marion Villeneuve
Marion Villineuve
Marion Wahnapitae
Marion Wallace Stephanie
Marion Webster
Marion Webster 2
Marion Weir
Marion Welch
Marion Whitney
Marion Widdi-
Marion Widdi-combe
Marion Widdicombc
Marion Widdicombe
Marion Widdkombe
Marion Willard
Marion Wilson
Marion With
Marion Witticombe
Marion Wlddlcombe
Marion Work- To]son
Marion Work-Donme MeCred
Marion Workman
Marion Workman’s
Marion Wright
Marion Wright 678
Marion Wright Retia
Marion Writfit
Marion Yach
Marion Young
Marion Youth Club
Marion* Marion
Marion.
Marions Marion
Marion—Comr Graham
Marjorie Best
Marjorie Homer Marion Lafrance
Marjorie Merritt Miss Marion Dale Miss Bessie Armstrong Mr.
Mark 647-
Mark Best
Mark Marion
Mark Marion X AND
Mark Marion Calumet Island
Mark Marion Is
Mark Marion Secretary
Mark Marion- Spiritual Convenor
Mark Randolph Joseph Marion
Marlon* Marion
Marlyne Marion
Marshall Shawville 647-2606 Campbell
Martel Marion
Marvel Marion
Mary 647- Her
Mary 647-5443 MacGREGOR
Mary 819-647-5388
Mary Allen 647-2729.
Mary Ann Latreille 647-Scott
Mary Best
Mary Dale 647-2734 Donlan - Allen
Mary Hodgins 647-
Mary Hodgins 647-3419
Mary Manuel 647-2922.
Mary Michaud 647-2798.
Mary Mrs Marion McTiernan
Mary Rev Brian Bradiey 647
Mau-rile Marion
Maureen 647-5250
Maureen Marion
Maurice 647-5607 For
Maurice Easi- K 647-2403
Maurice Marion
Maurice Marion)
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420
May Marion
Mayor Gibbons 647-3434
Mayor Marion
Mayor Marion Dewar
Mayor «Jack Graham Marion Robinson
Mbs Marion Horner Mr.
McKay Marion Smyth
Mde Marion Beaudoin
Meeting Best
Meeting Phene Number 647-3212 Ernest Sewell
Meeting Phone Number 647-3282 Ernest Sewell
Meîason Marion
Melancon Marion
Melanie Duchesne 819-647-6318 Andrea Cranneta
Melissa 647-5398
Melvin Beattie 647-5574
Melvin Beattie 647-5574 Violet Colmey
Melvin Woods - Mrs Marion Crawford
Mervm Best
Messrs Marion
MftHonifc Marion
Mi Marion
Mi* Marion McGutn- Cité
Mi** Marion Parr
Mi-- Marion
Mi-s Marion Dale
Mi-s Marion V adineau
Mias Marion
Mias Marion Dagg
Mias Marion McGuinney
Mias Marion McGuinney Hill
Mias Marion Yatb
Michael Best
Michael Douglas BEST ACTOR Jack Nicholson BEST
Michael Hodgins 647-5889
Michael Ru- K 647-3721
Michel Marion
Michel Marion 12.00
Micheline Marion
Midget Marion
Miee Marion Eieie
Mies Marion Bailey
Mies Marion McGuinney
Mike 229-2969 Mark 647-2665 Tim 647-6208 Bryson Sheenboro
Mike 647-6336
Mike 819-647-2659
Milkie Best
Milton 647-5633 Harris
Milton Hahn 647-2104
Mine Marion Hndftru
Minor Best Defenseman
Miron Marion
Mis* Marion Dale
Mis* Marion Peever
Misa Marion
Misa Marion Hornet
Misa Marion Lester
Misa Marion Schlagowaki
Mise Marion Fulford
Mise Marion Poole
MiSfi Marion Morin
Miss Marion
Miss Marion Alii- Annual Provincial Convention
Miss Marion Armstrong
Miss Marion B Miss L. Eileen McNatrn
Miss Marion Bailey
Miss Marion Baverstotk
Miss Marion Cook
Miss Marion Corrigan
Miss Marion Dagg
Miss Marion Dale
Miss Marion Dale Saturday
Miss Marion Derouin
Miss Marion Drummond
Miss Marion Elder Miss Doris Miller
Miss Marion Elliott
Miss Marion Fie
Miss Marion Fiefleld
Miss Marion Ftilford
Miss Marion Ful-ford
Miss Marion Fulford
Miss Marion Galbraith
Miss Marion Gerry Perry
Miss Marion Grace
Miss Marion Hiderman
Miss Marion Hod
Miss Marion Hod-gins
Miss Marion Hodgins
Miss Marion Hodglns
Miss Marion Hor-îer
Miss Marion Horner
Miss Marion Jonke
Miss Marion Lachme
Miss Marion Lepack Mr Maurice Sloan
Miss Marion Lester
Miss Marion Letter
Miss Marion Lowry
Miss Marion M. Hod
Miss Marion Mac
Miss Marion MacLe
Miss Marion MacLennan
Miss Marion Mary Gauthier
Miss Marion McClellan
Miss Marion McGinny
Miss Marion McGuinea
Miss Marion McGuiney
Miss Marion McGuinney
Miss Marion McGuinney Treasurer
Miss Marion McGuire
Miss Marion McLellen
Miss Marion McLennan
Miss Marion McManus
Miss Marion McQuinney
Miss Marion Me
Miss Marion Mr.
Miss Marion On Thursday
Miss Marion Patterson
Miss Marion Peeve
Miss Marion Peever
Miss Marion Poole
Miss Marion Redd
Miss Marion Roberta Hod-gins
Miss Marion Rogers
Miss Marion Schlagowski
Miss Marion Schwartz
Miss Marion Shea
Miss Marion Skelhom
Miss Marion Smith
Miss Marion Smyth
Miss Marion Smyth School
Miss Marion Smythe
Miss Marion Sports
Miss Marion Spots
Miss Marion Spotts-wood
Miss Marion Stanton
Miss Marion Thacker
Miss Marion Tubman
Miss Marion V. Royce
Miss Marion VVainman
Miss Marion Wartie
Miss Marion Whitney
Miss Marion Workman
Miss Marion Wright
Miss Marion Yach
Miss Marion Young
Misses Marion
Misses Marion Armstrong
Misses Marion Belsher
Misses Marion Dale
Misses Marion Elliott
Mitchell Best Wishes Only
Mi« Marion Dole Sho
Mi» Marion
Ml*fl Marion Le*
MliI Marion Hod-Roland Russell
Mm Marion Dale
Mme Marion
Mn Marion Fulton
Moderate % Graham 647"3639- Aux Contribuables
Moise Marion
Mom 647-2268 Shawville
Mom Our Best
Mon Marion
Mona Marion
Mona Marion -193
Mona Marion Seat 4
Mona Marion Tiffany
Monita Marion
Monita Marion Fitzpatrick
Monsieur Marcel Marion Conseiller Ronald Aubrey
Monsieur Marion
Moot Marion Stew
Morrison’s A Grill’s Best Friend
Most Gentleman Wayne Marion
Mr Marion
Mr Enc Ross 647
Mr Marion
Mr, Marion
Mr. Arno Best
Mr. Best
Mr. Desmond Best
Mr. Forest Marion Gilmour
Mr. M D. Best
Mr. Marion
Mr. Marion Crawford
Mr. Marion Lawrence
Mr. Mr. Oscar Marion
Mr. W J Best
Mra Marion McTier-Claude
Mrs Dean Moodie Sister D Marion
Mrs Marion
Mrs Marion Graham
Mrs Marion Hayes
Mrs Marion Headrick
Mrs Marion Kelley
Mrs Marion Lavigne
Mrs Marion Loch-head
Mrs Marion McCord
Mrs Marion McTier-
Mrs Marion McTiernan
Mrs Marion Ricbertz
Mrs. Al Best
Mrs. Antoine Rivet Best
Mrs. Arthur 647-2534 Hodgins Lyle P Hodgins
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Kelly
Mrs. Bill 647-3980 Mayhew
Mrs. Christie 647-2129 G.W. Korpet Kare
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Fulford
Mrs. Earl 647-3496 Hanna
Mrs. Fmery El- Best
Mrs. Henry Greenshields Sea- Marion Wright
Mrs. Hubert 647
Mrs. Hubert 647-5939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647-6939 Cole
Mrs. Hubert 647—5939
Mrs. Marion
Mrs. Marion Argue
Mrs. Marion Bell
Mrs. Marion Bretzlaff
Mrs. Marion BretzlafT
Mrs. Marion Briscoe
Mrs. Marion Broad
Mrs. Marion Clarke
Mrs. Marion Co!
Mrs. Marion Cooney
Mrs. Marion Dale
Mrs. Marion De Freest
Mrs. Marion Doucet
Mrs. Marion Doucette
Mrs. Marion Douglas
Mrs. Marion Drummond
Mrs. Marion Hardie
Mrs. Marion Hayes
Mrs. Marion Her-
Mrs. Marion Hermans
Mrs. Marion Hobbs
Mrs. Marion Hod
Mrs. Marion Kelley.
Mrs. Marion Kelly
Mrs. Marion Knight
Mrs. Marion La
Mrs. Marion Leich Cobb Mills
Mrs. Marion Martin ot Campbell
Mrs. Marion Ménard
Mrs. Marion Sharp Walkers
Mrs. Marion ShuJist
Mrs. Marion Smith
Mrs. Marion Stephens
Mrs. Marion Wesfc-vood
Mrs. Marion Wilson
Mrs. Marion Workman
Mrs. Martin 647-2454
Mrs. Peter 647-5614 Palmer
Mrs. R Lâ Mrs. Marion Smith
Mrs. Russell De- Miss Marion Fulford
Mrs. Walter Best
Ms Marion
Mss Marion Thacker
Msss Marion Fletcher
MU* Marion Whitney
Munici- Marion
Mut-best
Myles Richardson - 647-5512 Campbell Monument
Myrna Marion
N. Marion
Nancy Best
Nancy Marion
Natalie Best
Neil 647-3703 Tel
Neil Drummond 647
Neil Dunlop 819-647-5550 Wayne Dunlop Ladysmith
Neil Marion
Neil Marion.
Neil McDowell Best
Neil McMunn 647-
Neil S 647-38
Nell E 647-3316 «the Wndon Victoria Wilson
Nelson Colt Best Wishes Only CALL
Nesbitt Best
New Marion
Newman Marion
Nick 647-5262.
Nicole Marion
Nicole Marion) Pour
Nil Gary 819-647-3788 Bruce 819-647-3433 Nlltl
Nola Z 647-2587.
Noranda Marion
Norma Graham 647-5248
Norma Ste- Best
Norman Horner 647-2353
Norman Wiggins 647-3543
Nov. 23,24,25 J 647-2733 « Thurs
Nuranda Marion
Nursing Mrs. Marion Marks
NVy- Marion
O O Phone 647-2814 Shawville
O 647-2921 Hayes
O Marion
O O O •V# V 647-6464
O. Marion
Obituary Marion Eva Fraser
Obituary Marion Hazel Wall Home Renovations
October Marion Hobbs
Oefiner Barber 647-5547.
Office 647-2512 Grant Williams Carole Mathews Civil War Plot
Ont Marion Bridge
Oscar Marion
Oscar Marion C ongratulaions
Oscar Marion I
Oscar Marion McDowell
Oscar Marion Nov. II
Oscar Marion Quévillon
Oscar Marion Rccnt
Oscar Marion Tanquary
Oscar Marion.
Oswald Marion
Ottawa Marion Dewar
P O TEL. 647-3347 OR
P Ryan 647-
P Ryan 647- Kinsmen Bingo
P Ryan 647-SATURDAY
P. Marion
P. Marion Crawford
P. Q. Aristide Marion
P. Ryan 647-2770 28-.32/lb
P. Ryan 647-2770 R.E.
P. Ryan 647-2770 Tickets
Paddy 647-5987 Pontiac Motel Roos
Pakcn- Jr 647-2191
Pamela Marion March
Paradise Best
Pas Marion
Pastor Grant 647-2335 Standing MacDonald Single Road Horse
Pastor Leslie Grant 647
Pat 647-2507
Pat Marion
Pat Marion 1
Pat Schoular Jean Marion
Patricia 647-3728
Patricia Marion
Patricia Marion ROLL/BUT
Patricia Marion.
Patrick 647-5963 Bruce
Patrick 647-6952
Patrick Best CIMte*i
Patrick Marion
Patrick- 647-5963 Bruce
Paul 647-3419
Paul 819-647-5574.
Paul Collette Jr. Best Defensive Player
Paul Heins 647-2080 Eleanor Black
Paul McGee BEST
Paul McGee BEST BABIES
Paul McNally Mrs Garnet Marion
Paul Newman 647-3290 Kelly
Paul Vaillan- Wayne Marion
Paul: 647-6473 Kyle Labre
Paul: 647-6473 X
Paula Barber 647-3635.
Paula Hodgins 647-3507 Arena
Paula Sullivan Best
Pauline Marion
Pauline Marion Cour
Peggy Cruickshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 L Art MacIntyre
Peggy Crulckshank B.C.S.T. Recreation Director 647-3732 ?
Peler G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peler G Proutx 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Pembroke Silver Stick Marion
Per Bushel Wheat Farmers Prospects Best
Perrier Marion
Pete G PfOui* 647-S562 St Edward Bristol Mmes Easter
Peter 647-5614 647-2913 647-2805 647-2630 647-2538 647-5653 647-2608 647-5711
Peter 647-5614 Nadeau
Peter Bowie 647-2887
Peter Brown 647
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 GLASS
Peter G Proubc 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proubt 647-6562 Pastor Garry Hobbs
Peter G Proufx 647-5562
Peter G Proulx 647-6562
Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edward
Peter G Prouto 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-5562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562
Peter G Proutx 647-6562 Gerry Hotot* 647-2336
Peter G ProuU 647
Peter G Prtxix 647
Peter G. Proud 647-5562
Peter Hartgcrink 647-3950 Stark
Peter Hartgerink 647-3950 Stark
Petro Pontiac 819-647-2025 Jerry Barber.
Phone 647- al
Phone 647-2146 Goat
Phone 647-2180 Quebec
Phone 647-2260 Campbell
Phone 647-2260 Shaw
Phone 647-2261 Karen M. Bean
Phone 647-2417 X X VZ
Phone 647-2500 Betty .00
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2727 Campbell
Phone 647-2760 Clifford Olmstead Connelly
Phone 647-2918 Quebec
Phone 647-3231 Grant 492352b*13 Mrs
Phone 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee Shawville
Phone 647-3813 Campbell
Phone 647-3836 King St.
Phone 647-5966 Auctioneer Lloyd Wilson Robert Dodge
Phone 647-7260 Campbell
Phone J 647-2417
Phone Lawrence 647-2919.
Phone Mark 647-5519.
Phone O 647-5413.
Phone Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawvitie
Phono 647-3334 Boyd Brownlee
Phyllis Marion
Pierre 647-
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128.___________2xj14
Pierre 647-5128.____________2xd10
Pierre 647-5128._____________2xd24
Pierre 647-5431
Pierre 647-8601
Pizza 647-5140 or
Pock Marion Brad Harris Ryan Barber op" Wade McCambley Ken Proulx Josh McConnell James Solly Troy
Pontiac P 319-647-2204
Pontiacs Marion
Principal Phone 647-2417 K H Box
Priscilla Marion
Prof. Marion S. McDowell
Prosper Marion
Prosper Marion...... Widow Mogram
Prosper Marion.......... Widow Mogram
Pusalle Marion
Q. W Delivor Tat 647
Qnn Marion
Qtu Marion
Que Corrigan 647-3283
Quebec 647-2526
Quebec 647-3529 X »*•
Quebec J 647-6126 #
Quebec W 647-5248 Born
Quyon 458-2830 Shawville 647-6363 Campbell
R Marion
R Marion 647-2121.
R Marion Charteris
R T H 647-2204
R(xk Marion
R. Bailey Miss Marion Thacker
R. Marion
R. Marion 647-2121 George Irving
R. Marion 647-2128
R. Marion 647-2128.
R. Marion 647.2
R. Marion RR 5
R. Marion Shop Equipment
R. Marion Shop Equipment CHARTERIS
R. Marion Shop Equipment Sales
R. S L Clar^nr* Mlss Marion Thacker
Randy 647-58"9.
Randy Best
Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Randy Marion Fraser
Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie
Rater G Piouix 647-5562
Ray Marion
Ray Marion Fort Coulonge
Ray P Q Bus 647-3737
Raymond Lynch Misses Marion Dale
Raymond Marion
Raymond Marion Partie
Rchard Gray 647-2555
Rchard Gray 647-2555 O 45
Re 1er G Prouta 647-5562 Si Edwerd Bheioi Mmes
Rector Marion
References Available Phone Gerry 647-3973 CISC Aik
Regin-entertained Marion Kennedy
Regulation Marion Howard
Reid Mick Best Defenseman
Reilly Hodgins Best
Réjean Marion
Réjena Marion
René Laporte C. Taylor 647-2891 W. Taylor
René Marion
Renfrew Marion Lodge
RENFREW Z Shewville........647-2216 Campbell
Renfrew_4 Marion
Reserved Jr 647-5446 Champion
Rev Ann Durant 647-
Rev Ann Durant 647-3060 Fabruary-July
Rev Ann Durant 647-3960 February
Rev Bill 647-5960
Rev L H Baiiard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 StTtoch
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Shawville Rev Richard Gray 647
Rev L H Ballard 647-2884 Summer
Rev L H. Ballard 647-2884 Pastor Dave Hamm
Rev Marion
Rev Marion Drummond
Rev Marion Gilmer
Rev Marion Glime
Rev Marion Oihwjr
Rev Marion Z Gilmer
Rev. Marion
Rev. Marion 7.30
Rev. Marion Gfbne*
Rev. Marion Gil-mour
Rev. Marion Gilmer
Rev. Marion Gilmer "
Rev. Marion Gilmer 7.30
Rev. Marion Gilmer All Services
Rev. Marion Gilmer HOSSFACE
Rev. Marion Gilmer ILLCAILFER YUH
Rev. Marion Gilmer North Onslow
Rev. Marion Gilmer Saturday
Rev. Marion Gilmer Shawviile
Rev. Marion Gilmer Shawville
Rev. Marion Gilmer Shawvllle
Rev. Marion Gilmer WASHERS—FURNACES—ELECTRIC RANGES
Rev. Marion Gilmer Welcome
Rev. Marion Gilmour
Rev. Marion Gilmour Former Pastor Stark’s Corners
Rev. Marion GUmer
Rev. Marion GUmer North Onflow
Rev. Marion GUmer North Onslow
Rev. Marion GUzner
Rev. Marion __ Gilmour
Reverend Marion Gilmour
Rheal Marion
Rhéda Marion
Rheda Marion Dr. Courchesne
Rheda Marion Sr. Marie Massé
Rhone 647-2958 Mrs. Clifford Horn
Richard 647-3985 ?uon^n.2m°
Richard 647-3985 ’ Tom s Custom Airless
Richard 819-647-3411 Ih
Richard Burton 647-2611
Richard Glahs 647-3128 DeeDee Lepine
Richard Gray 647
Richard Gray 647-
Richard Gray 647-2555
Richard Gray 647-2555 School
Richard Gray 647-2566
Richard Gray 647-2603 Chnstian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2603 Christian Education Hour 9:45
Richard Gray 647-2666
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning
Richard Gray 647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
Richard Gray 647-2693 Rev Fr Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Richard Gray 647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr T
Richard Gray 647-2693 _ Summer Schedub
Richard Gray 647-2893 Christian Education Hour
Richard Grey 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647-
Richard Ledbetter 647- E
Richard Ledbetter 647- Sicie
Richard Ledbetter 647-3651
Richard Marion
Richard Marion -
Richard Marion 647-2128
Richard Marion 647-2128 1F Musiciens
Richard Marion 647-2128 Multicultural Display - Greek
Richard Marion.
Richard Sanfpcnberg win-Rogcr Marion
Richard Varraault 647-2939
Richard Varraault 647-2939 BE*
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Campbell
Richard Varraault 647-2939 Spray Ceilings
Richard Varreault 647-2939 J WILSON
Richard Verreault 647-2939 Loves
Richard Wills Best
Richard Wills Best Non-Commercial Float
Richard- Marion
Richardson Best
Rick 647-3293 Little Rock
Rick 647-5348
Rick 647-5452 Theresa Aniskowicz
Rick 819-647-3171
Rick 819-647-5362
Rick A"an 647-
Rick tbsB Valin 647-56 .2bs15
Rick Valin 647-56 Aunt Diane Stewart
Rickey Lee Allen ..647-3293 Johanne Nimchvk 647-2430 Jamie Beimers Janna Cartier.
Ricky 647-2793
Rita 647-2593 Tom Friday
Rita Barber, Marion LaFrance
Rita Beimers 819-647-5683 Chris Beimers
Rita Marion
Rlcherd Marion
Robbie Best Light Steer
Robert FASTACTIO 647
Robert Best
Robert 647- 2376
Robert 647- 5446
Robert 647- Bryson Vanier
Robert 647-2892 AAcLarnon
Robert 647-3106
Robert 647-3106 Is
Robert 647-3106.
Robert 647-3164
Robert 647-5374 BLOCKS BOB’S
Robert 647-5446
Robert 647-6001
Robert 647-6374 Basketball
Robert 647-8444 Carol
Robert Archambault Jean-Eudes Marion
Robert C. Trudeau Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawv
Robert Carol s Heirdressing 647-2S30 Cosmorema Realties Degg
Robert Clarence Cuthbertson 647- Smith
Robert Hitz 647-3106 C.B.L. Pirie Inc. Beer
Robert Hitz 647-3106 Lloyd Hodgins Furniture
Robert Hitz 647-9993
Robert Howard 647
Robert Howard 647-3648
Robert Kingdom 647-2712 Ou Cerlo Giuliani
Robert Kingdon 647-2712
Robert Ladouceur Don Marion
Robert Lalonde Best
Robert MacKechnie 647-2721
Robert Marion
Robert Marion Kelly
Robert McCord 647-
Robert McCord 647- Chaque
Robert McCord 647- Municipality
Robert McCord 647-2823
Robert McCord 647-2825
Robert McCord 647-2825 " Myles Richardson
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins
Robert McCord 647-2825 Jim Hodgins Vous
Robert Munsch Red Is Best
Robert Russet 647-5553.2XA27
Robert SmQWVIIIÔ 647-5682
Robert Towell Shawville 647
Robert Walls 647-2151 Hugh Young
Robert Younge 647-5284
Roberta Hobbs 819-647-3718 Quebec-
Robi- Marion
Robin Hood Flour Best Loaf
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Gavin Wilson
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shaw
Robinson Hodgins 647-3419 Shew
Robitalle Best
Roch Marion
Rock Marion
Rock Marion R°y
Rocky Marion
Rod- Best
Rodney Dean 647-2629 Shaw
Roger A. Nbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vbung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Vfoung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger A. Ybung 647-3819 Holy Trinity
Roger Best
Roger Delorme Obituaries Marion Loretta Clark Roger Delorme
Roger Marion
Roger Marion Ronnie Spital
Rogie Vachon Robert Marion
Roland L 647-2510.
Romain Correspondent Best
Romeo Marion
Romeo Marion.
Ron & Marion Armitage
Ron 647-1948
Ron 647-2176 Andy Horner -
Ron 647-6938 Mi Men’s
Ron 819-647-1948
Ron 819-647-3646
Ron Dagg 647
Ron Lance 819-647-1948 Recreational
Ronald MacKechnie 647
Ronald Richardson 647-3705
Ronn|e Hawkins Charlie 647-2204 Major
Rose Marion
Rose Palmer 647-6992
Ross Best
Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes
Roy Marion
Roy Marion Carrol
Royce Richardson - 647-2974 Albert Armstrong -
Rue Marion
Rue Marion Mansfield
Rue Marion Shawvllle
Russell H. 647-2578 Elliott
Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
Ruth 647-3855 Beattie
Ruth Marion Wickens
Ruth Marion Wickens Margaret Wickens
Ruth Smiley-Hahn 647-6424
Ruth Smlley-Hahn 647-5210 K •
Ruth Strutt 647-3646
Ryan Barber and Marion
r»647-2204
S. Marion
Sales J E Best Pen White Leghorns
Sam 647-5413 Moorhead
Sand Marion Horner Marries John Musgrove Saturday For
Sandy Stark 3. Best
Santis Marion Hogan
Sc Marion
Schock Marion
Schwartz Marion Schwartz
Scotia 819-647-5124 TENDER #91-04-24 Campbell
Scott Marion
Scrutin Marion
Seafood Shawville 647-2000 Dolan
Sec y-Treas John 647-3983.2bau28
Secretary-ing Marion Street
Semi-Final Marion
Seymour Harris 647-2192
Sharpe 647-2484.____________
Sharpe J 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V - 647-3459 Our
Sharpe V 647-3459
Sharpe V 647-3459 Out
Sharpe W * 647-3459 Our
Shawn 647-
Shawn Best
Shawn Marion
Shawvilie 647-2532 Wesley United
Shawville 647-2204 Armstrong
Shawville 647-2403 V -X H
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-2557 Dove Moore
Shawville 647-2733 O TIRE
Shawville 647-35 Ross Twp
Shawville 647-3737 L k4w •v WE RE AT YOUR
Shawville 647-3861 J #
Shawville 647-5666 Elliott
Shawville 647-6040 Campbell
Shawville 647-6640 FortCoulonge
Shawville 819-647-5711 Atkinson
Shawville Denise Miron Marion
Shawville Ford Shawville 647-2721 Atkinson
Shawville Marion Roberta Hodgins Marries Michael Martel
Shawville Merchant And Fuel Oil Wishing You Success Best Wishes From Best Wishes From Wishing You S
Shawville Phone 647-2564 Leona and Grant Eades Main Street
Shawville R 819-647-2955
ShawviUe B 647-2536
Shawvllle B 647-2536
ShawvWe 647-2466 Carmen Burke Secretary Treasurer
Shayla Marion
ShBWV#B 647-2466
Sheena Marion
Shirley Devine 647-2973
Shirley Dunlop 647- Distributmg
Shirley Marion
Shirley Marion Murray
Shirley Marion THAJMM Kluke
Shirley Marion They
Shirley Marion.
Shirley Paul-647-2576.
Shiturville Best
Simon Pa-Marion
Sincerely Marion Marks
Sister Ghislaine Michel Marion
Sister Marion
Sister Marion ----- Eve Landry
Sister Marion Argue
Sister Marion Burke
Sister Marion Four
Sister Marion Mul-
Sister Marion Muldoon
Sister Marion Ottawa
Sizes Marion Draper Eliz
Slashing- A J 647-2526 Wolves
Smart 647-3194 Karen Smith
Smiley Marion Stephens
Société Conseiller Marcel Marion
Sole 647-3985
son(819)647-31 Ole
Sorry Marion
St Jean 819-647-2204
St Joseph Pastor Leslie Grant 647
St Joseph Rev Fr Peter G Proulx 647-6748 St Edwsrd
St Marion
Stacy Howard 819-647-1934 Congratulations Mom
Stanley Marion
Stanley Maryland 647-
Ste- Marion Schock
Stephanie 647-2080
Stephanie 647-3127
Stephen 647-
Stephen 647-2010
Stephen 647-3120 SATURDAY
Stephen 647-3540 Hamiltons Shawville
Stephen Greer 1-819-647-6845
Steve 647-2411
Steve 647-5581
Steve 819-647-
Steve 819-647-2204
Steve Alexander Best Defenceman
Steve Evans Best-selling
Steven F 647-3855 ^
Steven Allen Sarah Musgrove....647-5680 Tracy Beck Kirk Davis
Steven Valen Shirley Relbertz.647-5222
Stewart Marion Tubman 3xM17
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-453-2534 Martha Hodgins 1-819-647-5233
Stuart McFarlane 1-819-647-2534 Martha Hodgins
Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Sudbury Marion
Sue Marion
Sue-Ann Marion
Sun- Marion Kelley
Sunday School Morning Worship W Thome Lake Chapel Rev Fr Peter G Rroubc 647-5562
Susan BEST
Susan Prud’homme Best Play Production
Suzanne Marion
Suzanne Marion stu-| Yeman
Suzanne P 819-647-6373 « Shopping
Sw O 647-2204
Swift Phone 647-2575 Shawville
SW»* M 647-2727
Sylvia 819-647-5993
Sylvia 819-647-5993.____3xiy28
T#L 647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles
T. Marion
T.L.C. Tru-Line Collision Shawville 647-2937 Atkinson
T/O Marion Lester Dale Home
Tanner Marion
Taylor Marion Carr M GHOST TOWN
Ted 647-2992
Ted Lance 647-2165.
Ted Lance Phone 647-2440
Tel 647-5666 Ross Stewart
Terry Elliott 647-2322 Interior/exterior
Terry Fox Run Best
Th- Marion Hayes
Thanks Marion
Thelm Marion
Then Marion
Theodore Morn 647-2206 »tc Jr bai6
Theresa Best
Thomas - Mrs Marion Smith
Thomas Fahey 647-5413 Jacques Lance 458-2162 Bob Scott 647-5366 Basil Orr
Thomas Fitzpatnck 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3679 BOO
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Mass
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Maw Pariah
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-3879 Shawville Rev Richard Gray
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647-387» 9.00
Thomas Fitzpatrick 647»
Thomas Flttpltrk* 647-3679 Sundey
Thomas Marion
Thomas O Nellie 647-2891
Thomas O’Neill 647-2891
Thome Marion
Thompson Miss Winnifred Hamilton Miss Marion Smyth Mr.
Tim 819-647-
Tim Barber; Best Hereford Steer Top Aggregate Clarendon Kelly McConnell
Tim Murray Gerald Nugent Rod Twolan Brad Barr Joey Fraser Wayne Marion Blake Barr Filly Fraser_____
Tina Millier-^ 647-6416 Gift Wrapping Available Op Does
To Marion
today-819-647-2204_
Today—647-2444
Tom & Marion Jepsen
Tom 647-
Tom 647-2057
Tom 647-2057.
Tom 647-2593
Tom 647-2593 Ford
Tom 647-2756
Tom 647-6759
Tom Fahey Richard Marion
Tom Mitchem 647-5538.
Tom Orr Cartage Construction Best Wishes
Tom Towle 647-2475
Trevor 819-647-6085
Trevor 819-647-6085 Immediate Employment Dental Assistant Full-Time
Trina Best Wishes Ont HEREFORD SALE
Trot Best
Tyler Marion
Tyler Marion’s
Uncle Marion
Uncle Marion) Holland
Uonette Marion Webster
V * R. MARION X SHEPPARD MOTORS LTD.
Valentine Marion
Valerie Mulligan 647-6714
Valerie Rloux 647-5462 Jennifer Rivet Purple
Vicki Marion
Vicky Marion
Violet Marion Falck
Visiting Marion
Vivian Marion
W Gary Graham 647-5248
W 647-2204 Published
W D McCleary 647-2073
W J 647.5526 ________ McGee
W Thomas 3. Swine Specials Best
W. Marion Manther Peever
W. Taylor 647-2723 C. Taylor 647-2891 Francois E. Lacourse Philippe J. Lacourse Jean Lacourse Exti
W.E. Schwartz Ease Agent ShawvIHe 647-2228 Fenton Petroleum
Waliv Barber 647-
Wallace Barber 647-3635
Wallace Barber 647-3635 ,1 COUCH
Wallace Barber 647-3635 9479X07
Wallace Barber 647-3635 A OTTER
Wallace Barber 647-3635 chic
Wallace Barber 647-3635 FOR
Wallace Barber 647-3635 POINTER PUPS
Wallace Barber 647-3635 Rather
Wallace Barber 647-3635 WESTERN
Wallace Barber 647-3635.
Wallace Barber 647-3636.
Wallace Barber Phone 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635
Wally Barber 647-3635 45711B01
Wally Barber 647-3635 HUNTING
Wally Barber 647-3635 To
Wally Barber 647-5718
Wally Barber 647-5718 Photos
Wally Barber 647-5718.
Wally Barber 647^140imme<,iAteiy
Walter Best
Walter Yach CORRECTION Marion
Waltham Marion Fraser
Waltham Marion Spotswood
Wayne Daly 647-2140
Wayne Marion
Wayne Marion "
Wayne Marion 3 Johnny Lorenzo
Wayne Marion Boisvert
Wayne Marion de Fort-Coulonge
Wayne Marion Hockey
Wayne Marion Sylvain Boisvert
We Marion
Wendy 647-2011 JIM’S PICKS Sat.
Wendy 647-3521.
Wendy 647-dependable
Wendy Hearty 647-2011
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Equity
Wendy Hearty 647-2011 Registration
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 FL PECK
Wendy Hearty 819-647-2011 PONTIAC
Wendy Marion
Wendy Ramsay 647-
Wendy Younge 647-3171
Wesleyan Lutheran Ladysmith Area Rev Carl Kappas 647-
When Marion
Whyte Best Performing
Wife Marion
Wilbur Chapman Robert W. Judd Mrs. Elizabeth Best Norman Homer Mrs.
Wile Marion
Wilfred Marion
Willa Palmer Miss Norah Hodgins Miss Marion Smyth Miss Arlene Hodgins Miss Mai
William 647-2983 647-2913 647-2805
William 647-2983 Palmer
William 647-5926 Shawville Prankard Miracle
William and Marion Hodgins
William and Marion McTiernan
William and Marion Me— Tiernan
William B. Best
William Best Hod
William Brandum 647-2943
William Lang 647-2527 Help Wanted
William S. 647-3283
William S. 647-3283 Harnell
Willie 647-5580 Don
Wilmer Barber 647-3494 51303
Wilson C 647-5681 Murray
Wilson C. 647-566 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5661 Murray
Wilson C. 647-5681 Murray
Wilson Marion
Winnifred Marion
Witt Marion Tanner
Xavier Marion
xd9 Marion Eileen McKinstry Louise Wilbert Keon
xo8 Marion Tubman
Y von Marion
Young A 819-647-2742 ¦MM Campbell
Young Best
YOUNG TOM F HASE* 647-2737 As*
Yvon Marion
Zimmerling Marion MfcCord
«19-647-2417
«•647-3339 H I. HOBBS
*1.15 » l 647-2825 *1.00
,5.647-5487
,647-5392
- 819-647-2416 l FORT WILLIAM
-647-2760
-819-647-2084
...819-647-2211
.00.647-2323
.647-2727
.647-3861
0-647-2073
019)647-2778
1-619-647-6127
1-819-647-
1-819-647-35
1-819-647-5555
1-819-647-5911
1-888-647-2448 X Pour
1-888-647-3112
18-647.20
2,647,000
30366B1 N l 5 647-3718
4P*- Hermonie l Sharpe 647-3459
646-5694 819-647*2204 l
647-
647- $
647- 798502bjl0 l
647- Aline au 683-3 6 ou
647- Dam Coût
647- Island
647- l MacGregor Concrete
647- Oak
647- Port [ollo
647- Province
647- Province de Quebec
647- Road
647- Shopping Plaza
647-1995
647-20
647-2000
647-2069 X
647-2073
647-2073 VISA l 133
647-2074
647-2074 647-2236 l #
647-2074 Quebec
647-2074 Victoria Avenue
647-2110 River
647-2122
647-2123
647-2128
647-2133
647-2140
647-2140 Avon
647-2146
647-2147 1xo14 l
647-2166
647-2169
647-2189
647-2191
647-2191 X Tenders
647-22.36
647-2204
647-2204 P l 3rd Annual RIVER VIEW
647-2204 > l #
647-2204 Bar
647-2204 County
647-2204 Main Street
647-2204 Road
647-2204 X
647-2204 ^ l Fax:
647-2205 V
647-2205 V :v
647-2206
647-2206 7 l
647-2206 E2 l SEPTEMBER Iff*
647-2206 I l #
647-2206 L l 340 Main Street
647-2206 Main Street
647-2206 Victoria Avenue
647-2206 X l
647-2207 IN| l I
647-2211
647-2211 (
647-2211.
647-2216
647-2216 X V X* Agra-Spread-All
647-2218 office l 647-2620
647-2234 X A
647-2236 Victoria Ave.
647-2236 Victoria Avenue
647-2236 » Z -
647-2238
647-2239
647-2240
647-2241 / Z Z
647-2242
647-2244
647-2244.
647-2251
647-2254
647-2255 >ih l UP TO
647-2256
647-2260 1 l
647-2277 X V *
647-2281
647-2287
647-2325
647-2333
647-2340 Province
647-2343
647-2350
647-2372
647-2377
647-24
647-2402
647-2406
647-241 l ISA
647-2417 X X
647-2419
647-2429 M l.
647-2429 Main Street
647-2430 Main Street
647-2438.
647-2444
647-2448.
647-2455
647-2457.
647-2465 Lake V
647-2466
647-2472 ou
647-2473
647-2475 St ThomasBnetot 900am St Luke Eartfey
647-2476
647-25(X
647-2500
647-2500 Palm
647-2508
647-2510
647-2520 X
647-2525 Bay
647-2525 River
647-2526 Hwy
647-2531
647-2535 Z Mass l
647-2539 X X
647-2545
647-2545 ---- l And
647-2545 / l
647-2545 Bay
647-2545 Province
647-2545 Victoria Avenue
647-2550 Victoria Ave.
647-2550 Victoria Avenue
647-2564 Z Z V/
647-2565
647-2566 4MFHPÎ l
647-2575
647-2577
647-2582
647-2583 X
647-2588
647-2594
647-2597
647-2606
647-2606 X SAT.
647-2608
647-2620
647-2622 Main Street
647-2624 Spring
647-2625.1 X T C
647-2626
647-2627
647-2630
647-2636
647-2639
647-2641
647-2660
647-2669 X l I.:
647-2670
647-2670 * l
647-2682
647-2684
647-2684 X C
647-2692
647-2692 EAT-IN
647-2692 EAT-N
647-2692 EAT-tN
647-2698
647-2701
647-2703
647-2720
647-2727
647-2727 l l r
647-2727 Love
647-2727 Main Street
647-2727 Mein Street Tel:
647-2727 Victoria Ave
647-2731
647-2731 647-6363 l
647-2731 Main Street
647-2731 X Sees
647-2733
647-2760
647-2766
647-2770
647-2772 l 71 St
647-2778
647-2780
647-2800
647-2814 River View
647-2814 Shawville l
647-2814 V V V V V V V V V V V CANADIAN
647-2818
647-2818 Main Street
647-2822
647-2824
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2826
647-2828 iQffflïïtnsfl» l SEAIM A»K
647-2837
647-2837 X
647-2858
647-2869
647-2869 McLEAN
647-2872 X
647-2884
647-2892
647-2899
647-2911»
647-2915 Bay
647-2918 Rosslend Ave.
647-2929
647-2929 Road
647-2932
647-2937 V V V V V V V Main St.
647-2953
647-2953 l T % S V
647-2953 / l 888
647-2965
647-2966
647-2968
647-2973 abeth Ave.
647-2975
647-2976
647-2979
647-2979 Campbel l Bay 648-6669 Fori Coulonge
647-2990
647-2993 Province
647-2994
647-2995
647-2H8H
647-3 3
647-3010
647-3016 Lake
647-3052
647-3052 Bay
647-31
647-3103
647-3106
647-3113
647-3126
647-3128
647-3128 X
647-3147
647-3168 ; l
647-3169
647-3182
647-3186
647-3191 Residential
647-3192
647-3214 Beach
647-3215 El Ü QwEYC(
647-3215 Road
647-3216 Province
647-3218
647-3228
647-3229
647-3233
647-3253
647-3254
647-3256
647-3256 Lake
647-3260
647-3262
647-3268
647-3290
647-3313
647-3313 ESH
647-3322
647-3334
647-3339
647-3339 X
647-3339 Mountain
647-3339 X ;
647-3340
647-3340 0 l FI
647-3340 L RIVER S EDGE
647-3354 St George
647-3357 *
647-3357 X
647-3358.X
647-3360
647-3363
647-3364
647-3369
647-3380
647-3380.
647-34
647-3411
647-3423
647-3427
647-3429
647-3441 D A S
647-3441 V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V V McCANN
647-3449
647-3451 Province
647-3456
647-3459
647-3459 Caldwell l A
647-3459 Results
647-3460
647-3462
647-3472
647-3475
647-3478 Renfrew
647-3480
647-3487
647-3490
647-3499
647-3502
647-3522
647-3529
647-3538.
647-3542
647-3543
647-3547
647-3552
647-3575
647-3600 X
647-3607 Bay
647-3618
647-3618 Lansdowne Park
647-3618 T V
647-3621 Ave •
647-3624.
647-3628
647-3635
647-3639
647-3640
647-3645
647-3646
647-3665
647-3669
647-3686
647-3702
647-3723 Victoria Ave.
647-3730 I
647-3730 Victoria Avenue
647-3731
647-3731 Province
647-3732
647-3732 X V Vinton
647-3735
647-3737
647-3737 647-2851 l 8 Anyone
647-3756 Ave.
647-3768
647-3782
647-3788
647-3797 l Debbie l
647-38 J l
647-38 Drummond Street
647-3800 I l #
647-3801
647-3813
647-3813 Victoria Avenue SHAWVIILE.
647-3817 Main Street
647-3819 St George
647-3821
647-3824
647-3831
647-3831 River Rd
647-3836 King Street
647-3841
647-3841 Mo Mother
647-3841 River
647-3852
647-3852 L #
647-3854 Main Street
647-3855
647-3855 V V V MICKSBURG
647-3855 X
647-3856
647-3861
647-3861 Main Street
647-3861 Victoria Street
647-3872 2bo29 l 2to22 Mayhew
647-3877
647-3878 Main Street
647-3904
647-3916
647-3916 Maryland Quebec
647-3927
647-3935 Victoria Ave.
647-3945
647-3961
647-3961 You
647-3963
647-3968
647-3968 Century Farm
647-3972
647-3985
647-5015
647-5022
647-5022 # l
647-5022 Beach
647-5022 LIV Deep River
647-5029
647-5121 o,648-5101 l
647-5121 Victoria Avenue
647-5128
647-5153
647-5162 River View
647-5167 l 0 T
647-5170 X %
647-5188
647-5188 V 36 Victoria Street
647-5188 Fax
647-5198
647-5198.
647-5210
647-5217
647-5223
647-5224 453-7822 l
647-522800^^
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 Born
647-5248 River
647-5248 X lÉ- iv
647-5265
647-5270
647-5276
647-5276 UP l TO Thurs
647-5276 V V V V
647-5276 X X
647-5280
647-5284
647-5285 Victoria Avenue
647-5289
647-5303
647-5303 X
647-5303 Prenez
647-5303 X
647-5303 X Parent
647-5304
647-5306
647-5306 Spring
647-5306 "
647-5306 e l MacGREGOR CONCRETE
647-5306 Residential
647-5335
647-5363 Main Street
647-54
647-5402
647-5405
647-5413
647-5420
647-5430 Spring
647-5435 Spring Tea
647-5437
647-5440 I
647-5447
647-5452
647-5452 Hope Ledoux
647-5473
647-5481
647-5485
647-5486
647-5495
647-5499 La
647-5499 Special en Pâques dimanche
647-54is
647-5504 Lake
647-5512
647-5517
647-5517/-5555
647-5517Z-5555
647-5526 With
647-5555
647-5555.
647-5563
647-5581
647-5581 V %
647-5581 V V V V V V V V
647-5583
647-5586
647-56
647-5600
647-5605
647-5605 X Z V/
647-5606
647-5611
647-5611 ou
647-5611 ou l 800665-5217.
647-5616 Lost
647-5625
647-5625 ONTARIO l
647-5628
647-5632
647-5632 SAVINGS l Summer Sale
647-5632 X
647-5643
647-5648 X
647-5663
647-5663 X #
647-5666
647-5666 IBI l U f
647-5682
647-5691
647-5696
647-5701
647-5702 Main Street
647-5702 Mam Street
647-5705
647-5711
647-5714
647-5718
647-5721
647-5730 Atwater
647-5768
647-5768 l l f
647-5776
647-5779 Début
647-5779 La Fédération
647-5788.
647-5803
647-5815
647-5819 Hungry Hare
647-5880
647-5928
647-5928 Victoria Ave.
647-5932
647-5939
647-5943
647-5944
647-5956
647-5957.
647-6001
647-6058
647-61067 Road
647-6126
647-6215
647-6243.
647-6300 l V Ladysmith
647-6300.
647-6306
647-6363 Main Street
647-6373 l
647-6424 Bay
647-6473
647-6473 Station
647-6473 X
647-6600
647-6614 • l V v U
647-6639
647-6679 iV l 9 I
647-6686
647-6701 647-6702 l PONTIAC EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
647-6706
647-6721
647-6797
647-6839
647-7007
647-768832bj28 Grove
647-8156
647-8424
647-9913
647-CALL.
647-CampbelTs Bay
647-HII
647-ite
647-Quyon Mill
647.2580
647.3BB2
648-5140
689-2314 647-2191 l ML
819)647-2073
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 GEO.
819)647-2403 Nude Beach
819)647-2417
819)647-2463
819)647-2778
819)647-3244 %
819)647-3265
819)647-5581 Victoria Ave.
819)647-5701
819)647-6706
819)647-6706 Ontario
819-647
819-647-
819-647- Bay
819-647- de
819-647-1937
819-647-2005 X X X
819-647-2022
819-647-2069
819-647-2073
819-647-2074
819-647-2074 Course
819-647-2189
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 l V ELEANOR’S RECIPE COLLECTION
819-647-2204 ( l #
819-647-2204 Appelez-nous
819-647-2204 GRADUATE l
819-647-2204 Victoria Avenue
819-647-2204 « l #
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Road
819-647-2211
819-647-2221
819-647-2221.___
819-647-2244
819-647-2261 Spring Automotive
819-647-2325
819-647-2367
819-647-2372
819-647-2416 Drive
819-647-2448 Nicolas Brodeur
819-647-2450 Residential
819-647-2507.
819-647-2550
819-647-2564
819-647-2591
819-647-2783 Lake
819-647-2814 X
819-647-2924
819-647-2937
819-647-2937 Victoria Ave.
819-647-2953
819-647-2967 ou
819-647-2979
819-647-3007
819-647-3058
819-647-3206 Province
819-647-321 Vs
819-647-3277.___
819-647-3300
819-647-3306
819-647-3313
819-647-3313 Road
819-647-3393
819-647-3441 Centre
819-647-3473
819-647-3532 Victoria Avenue
819-647-3639
819-647-3831
819-647-3841
819-647-3852
819-647-385L.
819-647-3862 Province
819-647-3900
819-647-3945
819-647-5184
819-647-5184 l 23 Mltchem
819-647-5184.___
819-647-51X4
819-647-5298
819-647-5303 Prenez
819-647-5373
819-647-5399.-otc.
819-647-5517
819-647-5555 Winter Road
819-647-5563
819-647-5581 Pharmaciens
819-647-5605
819-647-5757
819-647-5768
819-647-5829 647-5666 Z
819-647-5955 Ou
819-647-5956 Ou
819-647-63# Main Street
819-647-6300 W l T Gf
819-647-6363
819-647-6412 Ou Télécopieur
819-647-6525
819-647-6528.___
819-647-6826
819-647-6826.
819-647-painful Sara
819-647-Thome Lake
819-647-Thompson
819-647.2226
819-647^5932
819.647.2207
9-4319 Marion Street
9-647-2073
9-647-2204
9-647-2204 I
9K l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL -, l J® .647-7007/
Ann Keyzer au 647-2211
Ann Rondeau au 647-5755.
Approvisionnement) au 647-2211
Ball 819-647-2567 l
Ballard 647-2884 l 450 Albert St.
Best
Best ...a l Insurance *
Best Columbia Coffee
Best Commercial
Best commercial Z%y5G
Best County
Best Laxative
Best Residential
Best Trophy
Best Way
Beulah 647-3628 l
Bill Morris au 819-647-2281
Bureau Municipal au 819-647-2979 Faire
Ca 647 ShawvSe
Ca l Debb-e 647-5167
Call 647- au Plus tardJe,6
Conseiller Marcel Marion
Date 647
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953 L’offre
Denis Larivière au 819-647-2953.
Denver Tel: 647-3547
Evelyn Duff au 647-5543
Flee: l -877-647-5 U Quebec
Florence St PHONE 647-2695
Ford-647*2721 River Club
Fort 647
Fort 647-5303
Fort 647-5303,647-5499
Fort 647-5303,647-5499 Spécial en Pâques dimanche
Fort 647-5959 H V
Fort 647-5959 V
Fort 819-647-5303
Fort Best
Fort Marion
Français en Provision 647-2555
Fresh Shawville Tel 647-2205
Heins) au 647-2448
HIV 647-2204 l ax
Hull au Best-Western Hôtel
HYLinOAl BEST au KYuwoA.
iBtg)647-277B (Z
Il Best
Inc • l Phone 647-2417
Jetten) au 647-2448.
Joan Brown au 647-5755.
Joanne Marion
Joanne Marion au *19-648-5217 between
Joanne Marion au 648-5217 Formation
Joanne Marion au 810-648-5217 entre
Joanne Marion au 819-648-5217 entre
Joanne Marion au 819-648-5217.
Joanne Marion au 819-648-5689 poste
Joanne Romain au 819-647-1333 Offre
JOX 2Y0 au 819-647-3851
Julie au 647- Madonna
King St Tel 647-3836
La Best
Love Marion
M 647-3927 l Visiting
M1S em 647 LH
Main St 647-5711 /
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841
Main St Shawville 819-647-3841/Fax
Main St Shawville 819-647-3X41 l ax
Main St. SHAWV1LLE 647-2955 X I*
Main Street Tel 647-2975
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvHle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Main Street Tel 647-2975 Shawvllle
Main Street Tel 647-2975 ShawvWe
Main Street Tel 647-2976
Main Street Tel 647-2976 Shawville
Manon Francoeur au 647-2211
Marie Lagarde au 647-5755.
Marion
Marion Ave.
Marion Avenue
Marion Bay
Marion Beauchamp l
Marion Cad
Marion Cari
Marion Coffee
Marion College
Marion County
Marion Fulton
Marion Hill
Marion Homer
Marion Horner
Marion Houston
Marion Il
Marion Indiana
Marion Island
Marion Kennedy
Marion La
Marion Lafrance
Marion Margaret Eden
Marion McGuire
Marion River
Marion Road
Marion Row
Marion Shea
Marion St Marion
Marion Street
Marion’s
mars 1996 au 647-5755.
Martineau 647-2622 l
Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Messages 647-5306
Messages 647-5306 l
Mont Best
Municipalité au 819-647-5555 #
New Marion
Nicole Marion au 683-1419
night-647-2744
North BEST.
Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
OFFICE 647-2204
Only 647-2733 l I /
Ottawa Hul Tel 647-2324
Otter Lake 647-2073
Ou l’hôpital au 819-647- à
outbuilding.819-647-5162
Pa 647-3533
Phone 647- au Lac Cayamant
Phone 647-2204
Phone 647-2204 l ¦
PHONE 647-2204 l
Phone 647-2500 l 1
PHONE 647-2500 l J WANTED
Phone 647-2500 l SHA MILLE
Phone 647-2564
Phone 647-2564 l SATURDAY
Phone 647-2722 l 8
Phone 647-2739 l KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Phone 647-2760 l Published
Phone 647-2760 Z
Pontiac Motel l 647-9903
Poultry Best
Quebec 819-647-2204 l 4 I
Quebec 819-647-2204 l
Quebec 819-647-2204 l -mail
Quebec 819-647-2204 Z >
Residence 647-2581 l #
Reward Ca l Debbie 647-5167
ri9-647£60__-
Richardson 647-5362 au
Robert l 647-3195.
Rock Marion
Salt Best
Servie# 684-5338 l Phone 647-3586 Gordon
SHAWVILLE 647-2403 l ft*..
Shawville 647-2419 Z -i{
Shawville 647-3493 au HITZ- Robert
Shawville 647-5808 l %
Shawville 819-647-2204 l MISCELLANEOUS t
Shawville au 819-647-5912.
Shoes Mo Best
St 647-2204.
St 819-647-5711 Z
St At Best
Stewart l 647-3927 F ;
Tanguay (l 647-5627
Tel .647-2575
Tel 619-647-2968
Tel 647
Tel 647"6555-
Tel 647-
Tel 647-2128
Tel 647-2128 Charteris
Tel 647-2142
Tel 647-2204
Tel 647-2204 ENTERPRISES
Tel 647-2204 Fast
Tel 647-2204 Fax
Tel 647-2204 Int
Tel 647-2204 ORDON
Tel 647-2204 Showville
Tel 647-2204 Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2204 Tel.
Tel 647-2205
Tel 647-2205 Shawville
Tel 647-2205 V Congratulations
TeL 647-2206
Tel 647-2232
Tel 647-223»
Tel 647-2272
Tel 647-2277
Tel 647-2277 E
Tel 647-2277 Opening
Tel 647-22M Fax
Tel 647-2324
Tel 647-2324 Ladysmith
Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2403
Tel 647-2411
Tel 647-2419 en ï SHOP
Tel 647-2422
Tel 647-2422 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2430
Tel 647-2438.
Tel 647-2459
Tel 647-2474
Tel 647-2550
Tel 647-2550 Victoria Avenue
Tel 647-2570
Tel 647-2633
Tel 647-2633 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-2633 MARY S SEWING
TeL 647-2677
TeL 647-2680 Shawvllle
TeL 647-2702
Tel 647-2721
Tel 647-2722 Shawville Quebec
Tel 647-2723
TeL 647-2727
Tel 647-2727 Refreshments
Tel 647-2733
Tel 647-2739
Tel 647-2750
Tel 647-2760
Tel 647-2760 ISntJW
Tel 647-2760 A
Tel 647-2760 Shawville
Tel 647-2760 DRAWING
Tel 647-2760 JEWELLERS Main Street
Tel 647-2760 Pontine
Tel 647-2760 Shawvie
Tel 647-2760 Shawviile
Tel 647-2760 Tel.
Tel 647-2764
Tel 647-2764 S J.
Tel 647-2778
Tel 647-2778 S »
Tel 647-277P
Tel 647-2800
Tel 647-2810
Tel 647-2811
TeL 647-2814
Tel 647-282
Tel 647-2822
Tel 647-2838
Tel 647-2842
Tel 647-2894
Tel 647-2975
Tel 647-2975 Z,as
Tel 647-2975 Abitit
Tel 647-2975 R 389 Main Street
Tel 647-2975 Shawville
Tel 647-2975 Showville
Tel 647-2975 Tel 647-2363
Tel 647-2975 Tel.
Tel 647-2979
Tel 647-3033
Tel 647-3120
Tel 647-3290
Tel 647-3290 FREE
Tel 647-3405
Tel 647-3408
Tel 647-3411
Tel 647-3411 Ladysmith
Tel 647-3411 Wf
Tel 647-3424
Tel 647-3433
Tel 647-3529
Tel 647-3542 Rhone
Tel 647-3547
Tel 647-3594
TeL 647-3651
Tel 647-3723
Tel 647-3751
Tel 647-3762
Tel 647-3779
Tel 647-3831
Tel 647-3831 FURNITURE LTD.
Tel 647-3831 Shawville
Tel 647-383Î
Tel 647-3841
Tel 647-3885 Res 647-2376
Tel 647-3S36
Tel 647-5369
Tel 647-5435
Tel 647-5449
Tel 647-5531
Tel 647-5542 Edith
Tel 647-5569
Tel 647-5581
Tel 647-5583
Tel 647-5640 Highway
Tel 647-5666
Tel 647-5666 Rhone
Tel 647-5666 Shawville
Tel 647-5768
Tel 647-5770
Tel 647-5930
Tel 647-5985
Tel 647-6443
Tel 647-6443 Leave
Tel 647-6555
Tel 647-ing
Tel 647-M31
Tel 647.29<5
Tel 818-647-2968
Tel 819-647-2204
Tel 819-647-2204 Fa*
Tel 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel 819-647-2562
Tel 819-647-2968
Tel 819-647-3542 E-mail
Tel 819-647-5685
Tel.647-2256 Shawville
Tel.647-2500
Tel.647-2550 SHAWVILLE
Tel.647-2575 Tel.
Tel.647-2668 Shawville
Tel.647-2727
Tel.647-2727 Gallon
Tel.647-2727 Otter Lake
Tel.647-2921
Tel.647-5600
Tel: 647-2204 l
Tel: 647-2204 l 0*r«
Tel: 647-2204 Park
Tel: 647-2204 Z Fax
Tel: 647-2727 AU
Tel: 647-2818 l
Tel: 647-2842 l
Tel: 647-3547
Tel: 647-3831 en
Tel: 647-3862 S <K S «
Tel: 647-5700
Tel: 819-647-2204 en annexe
Tel: 819-647-2204 Fax
Tel: 819-647-2328 D 3 D
Tel: 819-647-2562
Tel:*819-647-2562
Télécopieur c.v. au 819-647-2845
Telephone 647-2722 l USED MRS
Telephone 647-2818 l PRECIOUS MOMENTS
Telephone 819-647-6505 l I 1
Today—647-2444
Townhouse 647-5362
TOY QUEST l 647-3002 Pontiac
U 647-2073 647-2074 D
Va * l 647 2204
Vetone Ave Shswvttte 819-647-2417
Victoria Ave PhOH6 819-647-2937 PROP.
Victoria Ave Shawville 647-3322
Victoria Ave Shawville 819-647-3357
Victoria Avenue 647-3010 H l "r7.
Warren Halligan au 647-5605.
Wk + l 647-5932 lysie_wheezy
XI9-647-51X4
£-647-20
*17,260* Best
*25,010* Best
*5r Best
,*9-647-2724
-5 p.m Telephone 647-2234-5 Massey Ferguson
-5 p.m. Telephone 647-6611 C.K. STEEVES
-647-2234,2235
-647-3722 Advertising
........647-5378
...819-647-2211
...819-647-2211 | FIRE............. QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL......... J Happy St Patrick
0. Best Display
1 Standard Church 647-5620 Shawville Rev.
1,647-3813 Farm
1-613-489-3268 Best
1-819-647-2134
1-819-647-2585
1-819-647-5728
1-877-647-2670 Division Pontiac
1.00 Best
1.00 Best Glasses
1.29 Best Brand
1.50 Best
1.50 Best Heifer
1.50 Best Pair Female Birds
1.50 Best Single Roadster
10 Best
101 Best Wishes Only
12,1989 Best
12x017 Best
131S Best
17,1977 Best
19)647-07 Y B
1st & 2nd o0^ ROCK’N ROLL AT IT’S BEST STING ENTERTAINMENT EVERY WEEKEND
2- Best
2. Best
2. Best Display Use Colt
2. Best span
2. Best the
2.00 Best
2.50 Best
2.50 Best Paris Green
20,1958 Best
210634BA17 Best
2:00-4:30 Best Wishes Only
2xfll Best
3 Best Deals
3. Best
3.00 Best
3.00 Best Grade Ewe
3.00 Best Pure
301J Best
3rd Best
4 Best Dairy Cows
4 Best Sports
4 Best Sports Story
4 Sons Funeral Home 819-647-2221
4 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
4,000,000 Best
4,1996 Best
4.00 Best
458-2172 Best
458-2810 Best
5 Best Selection Best Prices
5.00 Best
5.00 Best Collection
5.00 Best Colored Cheese
5.00 Best Foal
5.30 Best
532-1853 & F 7 Best
5392XA3 Best
5th 647-2204 Information
5th 647-3380 Annual Awards Show and Dance
6.00 Best Herd
647
647 564’aW
647 Dominion Bldg.
647"ZZUO Telephone
647-
647- Services
647- Best
647- c Bryson
647- Consulting Engineers
647- Dame Street
647- Division of Continuing
647- el
647- Farm
647- Hospital
647- Marine Cargo Containers
647- mont Fish & Game Club
647- Motors
647- munity Hospital
647- N H
647- Painting
647- PERSONA L Valentine
647- Publishing Co Inc.
647- Shop
647- yoUi Claims Court
647-1474
647-1705
647-1917
647-2
647-2 1
647-2025 INC OV-2247
647-2030 r Chicken Coop Hodgins Plaza
647-2047 Fair
647-2056
647-2057
647-2066
647-2068 Limited Seating
647-2073
647-2073 647-2074 Commission
647-2073 647-2074 N #
647-2073 647-2074 Publishers
647-2073 Sales Hours
647-2073 Service
647-2074
647-2074 Business Hours
647-2074 c
647-2074 Call
647-2074 Canada LA MUNICIPALITÉ RÉGIONALE DE COMTÉ DE PONTIAC.
647-2074 Construction
647-2074 Equity
647-2074 Fire Prevention Week October
647-2074 Hi WAX
647-2074 Name Postal Code L CHRYSLER Canada
647-2074 S
647-2074 s Telephone
647-2074 Y OPEN MONDAYS T • Service Plans
647-2100 Motors
647-2122 Farm Produce
647-2128
647-2130 Hospital
647-2138 PAINTING & ROOFING.
647-2140
647-2145 Elementary
647-2151 Bus STORAGE.
647-2161 10 GEESE
647-2165 OTC Bristol Mines -
647-2166 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2191
647-2191 SOCIAL N 0 T F S IChartens Quyon Sympathy
647-2202
647-2204
647-2204 "Country Classroom
647-2204 & MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED RENOVATION
647-2204 Avis Public notices Public
647-2204 Baptist Campbell’
647-2204 Best
647-2204 c
647-2204 Farm Produce Sr*
647-2204 Hospital
647-2204 Hotel Chez Julie
647-2204 Northern Red Oak
647-2204 Youth Service
647-2205
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supplies Bus
647-2205 Carson Hodgins Office Supply Main Street
647-2205 e Postal Code---------------------- Please
647-2205 INVITATION Students of Pontiac Etudiants
647-2205 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2205 School Quyon
647-2205 Telephone
647-2206
647-2206 / Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent Ho
647-2206 Advertising
647-2206 Fair
647-2206 Information
647-2210
647-2211
647-2212
647-2218
647-2218 Equipment For Sale CANADA PROVINCE OF QUEBEC DIVORCE REGISTRATION DIVISION OF MONTREAL Ph
647-2218 Poor
647-2228
647-2231 Frozen Chicken
647-2232 ZACHARIAS GARAGE
647-2233 ZACHARIAS GARAGE Otter Lake
647-2234
647-2234 PILON GARAGE INC PHONI 64B-BSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS Good
647-2236
647-2238 Motors
647-2240
647-2244 Arena Shawville
647-2244 Ellard Perry 647-2955 William Smiley
647-2249 HOBBS CHICKEN COOP Hodgins Plaza
647-2253
647-2254
647-2258
647-2260
647-2260 Hodglns* Plaza
647-2260 STRUTTS GARAGE & AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-2261-62 Best Wishes
647-2264
647-2264 Baptist Otter Lake Baptist Church Pastor Roy Godber
647-2268 TIRE L & M ELECTRONICS
647-2271
647-2291
647-2291 Fair Favourites
647-2293
647-2306
647-2307
647-2314.2xm15
647-2315
647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2335 Sunday School Mornhg Worshp
647-2336 Sun Morning Sunday School
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Warship Bristol Council
647-2336 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2339
647-2345
647-2355 Merney Patterson Cru
647-2372
647-2376
647-2376 c
647-2376 Inc Bus
647-2377
647-2377 Fair Lodysmilh
647-2377 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2403
647-2403 Attention Senior Citizens Get Shawville Apartments Phase II
647-2403 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-2414
647-2416
647-2416 c Worship Wiéh U FORT WILLIAM
647-2416 Services éducatifs Educational Services FORT WILLIAM.
647-2417
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED
647-2417 Best
647-2417 Call Nellis Stewart 648-2861 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS L XV FREE ESTIM
647-2417 Mac KI LUC AN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
647-2417 Other Antiques
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC F.
647-2417 PILON GARAGE INC General Motor
647-2417 SHENANDOAH Color Jomei Stewart
647-2418
647-2419
647-2419 Department
647-2419 s Postal Code Card
647-2420
647-2420 Council Come
647-2430
647-2430 Best Wishes
647-2434
647-2438
647-2438 School Trustees
647-2444 LnkjSrM Municipal Emergency Police Service
647-2444 0 BRISTOL RIDGE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Pastor Rev. A. Morgan
647-2444 Com
647-2453
647-2455
647-2464 Emergency BERT DUNBAR ENT.
647-2464 M & RFEEDS Quyon
647-2465
647-2465 Limited Offer Pontiac Printshop Ltd.
647-2465 Telephone
647-2466
647-2466 2bn13
647-2466 Beochburg Packers
647-2466 Inc B2J4
647-2468
647-2469 SHAWVILLE Visitors
647-2471
647-2472 Full
647-2495
647-2500
647-2500 - Publishers
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Ik Fort Coulonge
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-2500 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED Fort
647-2500 Complete Line
647-2500 Full
647-2500 George Perry
647-2500 Telephone 432-4224 COMPLETED ACCURATELY Telephone 683-2381 VOS FORMULES DÏNPOTS REMPLIS AD
647-2503
647-2507
647-2508
647-2522
647-2525
647-2525 Charteris Color Alain Delon SMALL COLLIE GOLDEN COLour
647-2525 Shawville Methodist Church
647-2532
647-2535 Sunday School Morning Worship A Junor Church Evenng Worship
647-2535 Sunday School Worship & Junior Church
647-2540 / Aurcle Trudeau
647-2545 MOTEL & RESTAURANT
647-2546 Golf Club
647-2550 Complete Line
647-2550 Hodgins Plaza
647-2551 ba27 GARAGE
647-2555
647-2555 c
647-2555 School
647-2555 School Worship Sunday
647-2555 Sunday School Praise
647-2556 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan MacKenzie
647-2560 Sunday School Morning Warship Evening Service Wed Home
647-2569
647-2575
647-2575 Shawville
647-2575 Shawville Visitors
647-2579 Elementary School
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Tue
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wad Home Bible Study Grpe Thu Hxith Group Ot
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed Home Bible Study Grps 8:00pm Thu Yfouth
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service Wed.
647-2580 Sunday School Morning Worst» Event
647-2580 Sunday School Mornng Worshp Evenng Servce Home Btie Study Groups Wednesday & Thursday Even
647-2581
647-2589 ers RENFREW/
647-2589 Truckers-Car
647-2597 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-2603 Christian Education Hour
647-2606
647-2606 V G
647-2620
647-2623
647-2623 / de
647-2623 ENSEMBLE ENSEMBLE
647-2625
647-2626
647-2626 ShawvWe Bristol Phone
647-2627
647-2627 High
647-2630
647-2631
647-2633
647-2641 FRIDAY Senior Hockey Broomball Saturday journ Public Skating Broomball Gus
647-2651
647-2654
647-2655
647-2655 Telephone
647-2655 Waltham Our Lady of Perpetual OC Shawville Pastor Rev. William Lumsden Sunday School
647-2659
647-2666
647-2666 Happy
647-2669
647-2670
647-2670 Cellular
647-2677
647-2677 Best
647-2680
647-2680 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Service
647-2684 Annuel GARAGE
647-2688
647-2689
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship 5:00
647-2693 Christian Education Hour Morning Worship Evening Praise Service Tue
647-2693 High School Seminar LIFE FRIDAY
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Pra.se Bible Study Ffl
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed B-bie Study Fn Student Ministries
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fn Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministre
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bible Study Fri Student Ministries Toe
647-2693 Sunday School Morning Worship Evening Praise Wed Bidle Study Fri Student Ministries Tue
647-2693 SundaySchool Morning Worship Evening Prate# Wed Bible Study Lutheran Rev Fr
647-2701
647-2701 Mae McCann
647-2719 S Store
647-2721-2722 Hi
647-2727 c
647-2727 CO 1S-20P
647-2727 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2727 Polly Pitt & Moe Larocque the
647-2727 Representatives
647-2727 SHAWVILLE Postal Code Province
647-2727 Telephone
647-2727 Telephone Brief
647-2727 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-2731
647-2731 Photo
647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT Metal Folding VAPORIZERS Clothes
647-2733
647-2733 /
647-2733 Parts & Service
647-2742
647-2760 V BANK OF MONTREAL Shawville Branch HOBBS FURNITURE & APPLIANCES Main Street
647-2760 c Tel
647-2760 Information Tel
647-2764 11h00
647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
647-2772
647-2772 Electric Unit Heaters
647-2775
647-2778
647-2778 Mike’s Garage
647-2779
647-2793
647-2797 N N /
647-2800
647-2800 BRISTOL A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
647-2800 Charteris Chronicle FULL LINE OF GROCERIES BEER
647-2805 Argus Mazda
647-2814
647-2817
647-2817 ,il Automobile
647-2817 automobile Automobile
647-2825
647-2825 Shawville Plaza
647-2828
647-2831
647-2842 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc 648-2156 Pontiac Motel» Ray’s Texaco-Sheila’s Fashions DOHERTY-
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc Pontiac Motel-Ray
647-2848 Pilon Garage Inc-
647-2851
647-2851 Bus CHURCH DIRECTORY FREE ESTIMATES Miss Marlene Frost
647-2851 Bus 3:30-5:30 FIGURE SKATING
647-2851 Bus FREE ESTIMATES Shewville
647-2856
647-2868 1 PM Dubois
647-2869
647-2869 Church Services
647-2869 Church Services McLEAN & SLEVIN INC.
647-2869 Group
647-2869 Sales
647-2872 Sunday School Warship 4 Junior Church
647-2884 Sunday School & Morning Worthrp
647-2887
647-2887 Life
647-2892.
647-2893 Christian Education Hour
647-2896
647-2902 Golden Age Cm
647-2913 647-2805
647-2918
647-2929 Beachburg Packers
647-2933
647-2933 Police
647-2937
647-2937 H P
647-2938.
647-2953
647-2955
647-2955 Baptist Church WI CHRISTMAS PARLY THURS.
647-2955 c
647-2971 Lutheran Church
647-2973 PILON GARAGE INC 8:00
647-2975
647-2975 0 FORTIN & LEGAULT Me JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON NOTAIRE
647-2975 Baptist SHA WVILLE Pastor Lloyd
647-2975 Baptist Shawville
647-2975 Baptist Shewville
647-2975 Council SUNDAY—
647-2975 Farm Auction
647-2975 Hotels Soow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evleredo Motors Lowe Boy Lowe Mowers
647-2975 KID SHOW
647-2975 Ladies Shoes
647-2975 Seventh Line
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles Evlnrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Cruiser Snowmobiles S* Evinrude Motors
647-2975 Snow Crvisor Snowmobiles M-Purpose
647-2981 Maple
647-2S22
647-3
647-3 2
647-3 2 Oil
647-30
647-3000 / 647-3010 Charter Master Photographer FREE
647-3004 Bean Supper
647-3052
647-3083
647-31
647-3106
647-3106 Front St.
647-3106 S
647-3112
647-3114 ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES
647-3121
647-3128
647-3133
647-3145 Com
647-3151 Eighth Line
647-3158
647-3162 TIMBER
647-3166 Full
647-3168
647-3169 Seventh Line social
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins Abbott
647-3177 or Perry Hodgins APT FOR RENT—
647-3194 PLOUFFE GARAGE
647-3196
647-3206 Wool Works - Lalnorie Pontiac Box
647-3207
647-3207 ©te Ltd
647-3215 c
647-3215 Service des Contrats MlnMtère des Transports
647-3222 Atomic Energy Énergie
647-3222Portage du Fort
647-3228 Agricultural Hall
647-3229
647-3238 bjn29 GARAGE & YARD SALES
647-3251
647-3251 Y ACM
647-3253
647-3253 (Home
647-3256
647-3256 Painting
647-3274
647-3283 ESSO GARAGE Service
647-3290 Telephone Numbers Numbers
647-32^6 c
647-3305 Shawville Senior Girls
647-3311
647-3313
647-3313 Farm
647-3322 Store
647-3323
647-3328
647-3331
647-3333 Horse Draw
647-3339
647-3339 Equity
647-3339 MacGREGOR Bristol
647-3340
647-3340 Allumettes Island East THANK YOU
647-3340 Motors & Transmissions Sold
647-3340 NORWAY Antiques
647-3340 Pictures
647-3340 SHARE CHEZ 106 WINNERS
647-3357 Computer Systems - Sales - Service
647-3366 Strutt’s Garage & Towing Highway
647-3375
647-3380
647-3403
647-3403 Residence L
647-3405
647-3405 24526BJN4 Cemetery
647-3411
647-3416 AMYOTTE GARAGE LIMITED
647-3416 Planning
647-3423
647-3423 Advertising
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD G. & S. WELL DRILLING LTD 40
647-3423 Baptist PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH Mr. Roy G
647-3424
647-3441
647-3441 Y
647-3446
647-3449 Service SATURDAY
647-3449 Seventh Line
647-3450 "
647-3452
647-3459
647-3459 Best
647-3459 c Caldwell
647-3459 Sons Funeral Home Sunday
647-3459.__
647-3461
647-3462 Seventh Line TENDERS ARE HEREBY CALLED QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLED
647-34671 Brothers
647-3474 Telephone
647-3477 Oil XH 1
647-3478 / Select
647-3497
647-3502
647-3507 Arena
647-3514
647-3522
647-3526 Farm
647-3526 Farm Lake
647-3538
647-3540
647-3540 Ol Water Well Drilling BILL MOLOUGHNEY JR.
647-3542
647-3542 Fourth Line Rolling Acres Since
647-3559 Services
647-3580 for Bristol Mines
647-3586 Farm Auction Livestock
647-3586 Gordon F Witt Presiding
647-3590 Mac
647-3595
647-36 Parish North Clarendon House Richardson Murray
647-3605
647-3606
647-3606 / Ltd 4
647-3606 radio Sa
647-3606 Village Cemetery Committee
647-3607
647-3608 Party
647-3611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3613
647-3614 Manson McDowell b 2bm31
647-3616
647-3616 Telephone Numbers 647-2670
647-3616 Telephone Numbers REAL ESTATE BROKERS
647-3618
647-3628
647-3628 Golf School
647-3628 Shawville Tel
647-3640
647-3640 Heritage Custom
647-3641
647-3645 Wheel
647-3652
647-3661
647-3662 Family
647-3665 2biyi6 Cemetery Service
647-3673
647-3676 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-3691
647-37 Ronnie Hodglne N X 20
647-3700
647-3704
647-3704 Books
647-3704 Shawville Plaza
647-3707 Contact Carson
647-3714 BRISTOL ANTIQUES
647-3718 ShafwviUe
647-3723
647-3723 Hodgins Plaza
647-3723 V Entertainment
647-3728
647-3732
647-3735
647-3735 Telephone
647-3737
647-3745 United Church
647-3746
647-3749
647-3750
647-3751 Shawville b Department of Public Worts Of Canada TENDERS
647-3759
647-3767
647-3786
647-38 Telephone
647-3800
647-3807 As
647-3813 c
647-3817
647-3821
647-3821 Free Methodist UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
647-3821 Lions BEEF BARBECUE
647-3821 Telephone 432-4224 REV.
647-3828
647-3828 Advertising
647-3831
647-3831 Division of Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 Division ol Ottawa Valley Grain Products Inc.
647-3831 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-3841
647-3841 Farm Safety
647-3841 Medical Association Dr CFG
647-3846 Construction
647-3849
647-3852 c
647-3855 Best
647-3855 nd R Thoms
647-3860
647-3861
647-3861 Books
647-3864 Residence Pho
647-3866
647-3877 INN AL S ELECTRIC REG D TEL NORWAY Al Manzoli M El
647-3877 P.O.
647-3881
647-3881 Atkinson’s Sports Bar Hwy
647-3881 INC I
647-3885
647-3885 Prices
647-3887
647-38^8 c
647-3927
647-3927 Special
647-3945 School Board TRANSPORTATION RUNNING SMOOTHLY FOR P.R.S.B.W.Q
647-3950
647-3950 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Rev. Allan G. Mackenzie
647-3961 Clarendon Recreation Association
647-3977 House
647-3979
647-3979 Central Pontiac Protestant School Board Shawville
647-3987
647-39SO
647-5015
647-5035
647-5121
647-5121 Daniel Tremblay May God
647-5140
647-5162
647-5188
647-5233
647-5248
647-5248 0 Office
647-5248 Canada
647-5248 Hodgins Plaza
647-5271
647-5280
647-53
647-5303
647-5306
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 0 Elementary School
647-5306 0 Horse
647-5306 Construction
647-5306 Free Methodist Campbell’s Bay
647-5306 M G CUV
647-5306 Sales
647-5306 Spring Garage Special Futures i Development Corporation Why Jo
647-5332
647-5334y 59
647-5368
647-5368 Wheel
647-5371 Fayor* Real Estate German Shepherd
647-5373
647-5378
647-5378 Wanted
647-5388
647-5400
647-5405
647-5410
647-5413
647-5413 c
647-5430
647-5437 Shop
647-5446
647-5461
647-5485
647-5488 Stephen’s Anglican Church
647-5493
647-5501 Motors
647-5513.1-819-
647-5519
647-5526
647-5555
647-5555 All
647-5561 Maure Guilieni 647-5641 Join Con
647-5563
647-5565
647-5565 Everett McCorriston
647-5565 Everett MeCor
647-5580
647-5581
647-5581 Associated
647-5581 Watch
647-5583
647-5583 Air Conditioning
647-5583 Shoe Shop
647-5585
647-5591 Randy Pitt 647-5462 Terry Ramsay Jimmie & Myrtle Barber SUN.
647-5603
647-5605
647-5605 FULL
647-5611
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPREU S RAT — PHONE 64B-SSS4 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER MOTOR TRUCKS
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Baptist FAST
647-5611 c Ib
647-5611 du Fort Council
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC CAMPBELL
647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
647-5611 Showvllle
647-5620
647-5625
647-5634 Special SI
647-5640
647-5642
647-5644 Committee
647-5647
647-5647 OTC GARAGE DOOR
647-5648
647-5653 X Second Clan Mail Registration Number Legal Deposit
647-5658
647-5661
647-5663 #
647-5664 Hard Water Problems
647-5666
647-5666 Full
647-5666 Ronnie
647-5696
647-5700
647-5701
647-5701 PICARD’S GARAGE T
647-5701 STRUTTS GARAGE A AUTOMOBILE SALES
647-5702
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Carson Ernest
647-5702 Complete Line
647-5702 Lutheran ZION LUTHERAN AND ST.
647-5702 Plus
647-5702 Service
647-5702 Youth Bible Study
647-5711
647-5723
647-5730
647-5731
647-5731 Chaps Sports Bar
647-5733
647-5740 Lions Hall
647-5755
647-5760
647-5777
647-5779
647-5793 Mac G RFC OR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED V ORDINATEURS PONTIAC
647-5801
647-5801 Lions Hall
647-5808
647-5808 Shop
647-5808 E & A CARPETS Graduate Please
647-5808 International Co expaning
647-5848
647-5860
647-5861
647-5861 Services Real Estate
647-5889
647-5934
647-5944
647-5959
647-5959 Best
647-5966 Usa Trudeau
647-5970
647-6001 Quyon Ferry
647-6040
647-6121
647-6123
647-6146 For Information
647-6181
647-6215 P P
647-6295
647-6297
647-6300
647-6306
647-6306 Monuments School
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence KOA KAMPGROUNDS
647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence MONUMENTS GEO.
647-6307 Business N Lie Evans Bay Hunting
647-6307 Business Pastor McElwain
647-6363
647-6373
647-6378
647-6424 Anne Meehan
647-6482
647-6490
647-6492
647-6528
647-6539 E T
647-6552 Service
647-6675
647-6702
647-6702 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial Parish
647-6706
647-6711 Electric Unit Heaters
647-6797
647-6848
647-6895 Cellular Emergency
647-6908 W* Season
647-6941 Picard’s Garage
647-6960
647-6969
647-6975
647-7004
647-7004 Department
647-7007 Cellular Days
647-8121
647-9929.
647-At
647-Bryson Lions Hall
647-Cemetery Service
647-i
647-It
647-M&S
647-On
647-One
647-Portage du Fort
647-the
647.2151
647.36o6
647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
648-2222 Best
648-5140 Daniel Geue
668,647
683-2333 Best
683-2482 Best
683-3 4 Telephone 647-2818
689-2236 Best
7-feet Best
7. Best
7. Best Pickup
74-647 Service Station & Restaurant
777-1431 Best Exhibitors
799.00 Best Selection
7th Line Notes Hillis Allan Smith Alfred Wilson Marion McCuyney
8. Best
8.00 Best Herd
819)647-1934
819)647-1934 th Pontiac Agricultural Society
819)647-2204 & CLARENDON
819)647-2206
819)647-2403
819)647-2403 Y NOTICE... Pontiac Prints
819)647-2669 Prompt Service
819)647-2778
819)647-6110 Hospital KEVIN OATTES
819)647-6123 Environment Week Wholesale
819)647-7007 Call Daniel
819*647*2 204 Postal Code
819-647 3433
819-647-
819-647- Full
819-647- Nation
819-647- United Church
819-647-2007 WAL-MART CORRECTION En
819-647-2074 Home Child Care Service Tebizinian Early Childhood Centre Head Office
819-647-2114 Hilkroot Senior Citizens Home Ream
819-647-2204
819-647-2204 Division Pontiac
819-647-2204 c Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
819-647-2204 Call
819-647-2204 Call CO <0fO~»
819-647-2204 Call CZ) CO
819-647-2204 Carson Hill
819-647-2204 Division
819-647-2204 Flyers
819-647-2204 Ltd Fort-Coulonge
819-647-2204 Publishers Heather Alberti Dickson Ross Dickson
819-647-2204 Sales & Service
819-647-2204 Th
819-647-2206
819-647-2206 Fax
819-647-2206 Reserve
819-647-2207
819-647-2211
819-647-2228
819-647-2233 CO M PA N Ï
819-647-2325
819-647-2328 c SEPTIC TANK PUMPING SALES AND SERVICE ALARME_ PONTIA FORTIN & LEGAULT ME
819-647-2417-SI9-647-2416
819-647-2430 Full Service
819-647-2434
819-647-2450
819-647-2464
819-647-2526
819-647-2543 12th Line
819-647-2547 Now
819-647-2733
819-647-2733 Murray’s Sports and Automotive
819-647-2742
819-647-2776
819-647-2814 Club Quad du Pontiac FQCQ Randonnée
819-647-2924 Automotive Pads Murray s Automotive 819-647-2236 DRY CLEANER Dry
819-647-2928
819-647-2953
819-647-3106
819-647-3168
819-647-3168 V
819-647-3306 76 Pembroke St. West
819-647-3306 c JJ NOTICE OF DISCONTINUANCE OF RAILWAY LINE AVIS DE CESSATION D EXPLOITATION DE UGNE
819-647-3306 Hotel Ladysmith Ladysmith
819-647-3306 WALMART CORRECTION NOTICE Men’s Dickies Insulated Bomber Jackets
819-647-3313
819-647-3441 Centre de
819-647-3532 Parts & Service
819-647-3732 Quyon Legion Branch
819-647-3926
819-647-5117 Happy
819-647-5213 Investment Advisor Benoit Vezina
819-647-5271 Auto Paris
819-647-5306 c
819-647-5482 Front St.
819-647-5555
819-647-5555 Financial Review
819-647-5581
819-647-5581 Associated
819-647-5614
819-647-5755
819-647-5878 N F Lord
819-647-5889 Fair B
819-647-5922 Independent Distributor
819-647-5984 - Service de
819-647-6363
819-647-6525 & Products Crushed Stone TopSoil Sand
819-647-6528 Farm Supply
819-647-6606
819-647-6640 Hospital 819-647-2211 819-647-2239 Ambulance Police
819-647-6797 Hotel Ladysmith
8th Best
8th Line Bristol 819-647-5823
9-647-2450
:647-2206 Com
À NOTER Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY PONTIAC REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES SERVICE LTD 4 -
A- H. Perry FOR BEST RESULTS WITH BEAUTI-LAWN
A. Best
A. Best Christmas Nativity Scene
A. Best Groomed
A. Kilgour & Sons Best Uddered Cow
A.3 Best EditorialOpinion
A.6 Best Community
A.7 Best Ad
A: Best
Absolute Best Deal
Absolutely Best
Absolutely Best Absolutely Pure
Absolutely Best Absolutely Pure Suéar
Absolutely Best Absolutely Pure V U > Hewed
ACADEMY / Best Picture AWARDS /
Academy Awards Best Picture Best Actor George
ACADEMY Best Picture AWARDS
Accessories Best Wishes
Ada Best
Address 647-2555 Postal Code
Adjustment Your Employee Price* INSURANCE INSTITUTE BEST-IN-CLASS FUEL EFFICIENCY HWY HWY
Advanced Aluminized Tube for Best Viewing
ADVENTURES Apples Are Best
ADVISORS 647-2141 Postal Code Given
ADVOCATE MARION & MARION
Ae* Best
Agriculture Sales & Service 647-5216 Brvson Anna Sjewart Season
Aher&e Best
AIN PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd 647-2204 BRYSON THEATRE • Auto-Level Circuit MARII.VMfV
Akre Best
Al Best
ALE Best
ALEX SZALAY 647-5056 Charter Master
Alice Best
ALLTIME BEST Buick
Also Best Ready-Made Clothing
Also Best Ready-Made Clothing*
ALSTATE MOTORBIKE SOcc Best
Always Best
Alwayslthe Best
AM Best
AMBULANCE DU PONTIAC INC........1-800-567-1280 ...819-647-2211 ...819-648-2141 FIRE DIRECTORY BUSIN
American MARION & MAS IOW TATENT SOLICITOUS & FXPLRT3 l.i
Ampn- Best
Amy Best Female Scarecrow
An- Best
Andâi Best
ANDERSON & TAYLOR ShiwvWe 647-2429 GREER’S FLEA MARKET Shawville SHAWVILLE FOODS Shawville
Andrée Best
Anglican 647-2204
Anglican Church Hall Best Wishes Only
Anglican Church Hall BEST WISHES ONLY Thanks
Anglican Church Marion McTiernan
Anna Best
Anniversaire Best
ANNIVERSARY Standard Shawville Rev Q MacPherson 647-2S35 Morning Worship & >buth Church Ewnng Wors
Anniversary Best Wishes Only
Anniversary Best Wishes Only Ini
Annual Hospital Benefit 647-3521 Dance
Apply Post Office Bom Phono 647-3285
Appointment Best Calf
Are Best
Are Best Crop
Are Best Fighters
Are Best Workers
ART Best
Asaoe Best Eveyln McCredie
Ashton 647-3459^4 1-819-983-1056
ASSOCIATES ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 Charteris News CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Association Best Equestrian
Assorted Best Buyl Finest Orange Pekoe-Save
AT 647-6123 Final Clearance Sale MURDOCK
AT 819-647-6084 FOR TRUCKING TO RENFREW-PONTIAC LIVESTOCK SALE BARN
AT X THE BEST BREWS
ATE Dame MARION
Atkinsons Sports Bar Best Wishes
AU Star Best
Auctioneer Best Shorthorn Steer- Electrolux Trophy
AUEi Best A.
Australian Best
Authors Best Sellers
Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 E & A Carpet Shop Eddie & Angela Jean-Marie Shawville
Auto Service Shawville 647-2261 Quyon Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Pontiac Vacuum Centre NEW LOC
Auxiliary - Shawvilie 647-2147 Agricultural Society Chapeau 669-2228 Thome Recreation Association
Award Best Actor
Award Best Picture
Aylmer Heritage As- Best
A«et*L Best Market Price
B. Best
B.L Best
B.l Best News Storv
BABIES Best Evidence
Baby Best
Backhoe Service FREE MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES 648-2305 647-2606 ESTIAAATES
BAKERY Best Wishes
Band Best Wishes Only Feb.
Bank of Montreal MIRACLE WHIP SALAD DRESSING 44th Birthday Special Price BEST BUYI
Bank of Montreal Shawville 647-2264 Fax:647-5113 Ouyon 458-2357 Stores du Pontiac Blinds Shawville
Bank of Montreal SHAWVILLE 819-647-2264 OUYON
Bank of Montreal THE BEST BREWS
Bank of Montreal Trophy Best Beef Animal
Bank of Ottawa Pratts Fly Chaser The Best Fly Repellant ESTABLISHED
Baptist Cx Shawville Unted Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon United Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Quyon Unted Rev Jm Payton Church Ofice 647-2764 Rev Ft Harrington
Baptist Rev Jin Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worsht
Baptist ShawvHle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Hamngton
Baptist Shawville Unfed Rev Jm Payton Church OfK* 647-2764 For Information
Baptist Shawville United Rev Jim toiyton Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Hev Fr Harrington
Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 Loeb Shawville Shawville 647-2293 E & A Carpet Shawville
Barber Farm Equipment Shawville 647-5768 W.A. Hodgins Shawville
Barclay Best
Baths Best For
BAUX S BEST FRIEND
Bay Best
Bay Best Wishes Only DANCE
Bay Best Wishes Only Everyone
Bay Best Wishes Only Everyone Welcome Call
Bean Best
Bean Best Dressed
BEAN Business 647-2921
BEAN S FINA STATION Telephone 647-2545 SHAWVILLE.
BEDDIN 647-3592 Visitors WelcomeI
Beginners Best Lunchbox
Begins Here W 647-5605 Notre
Belanger Best
Bell HALLOWE EN PARTY J SATURDAY Prizes for Best Costumes
Bells Best
BEOD 647-3592 Visitors Welcome
Beptem-ber Best
BER & BER HOME LTD ^.BEST VALUE MERCHANT Ouy Bergeron
Best
Best IIIIUI
Best ARMSTRONG A CO Royal Bank Building JAM
Best for Newspaper
Best FT
Best Lowest Prices
Best Pipe
BEST V» Warmest Greetings
BEST - Learning
Best 125th Commercial Flower Presentation
BEST 278 RAGLAN ST.
BEST 6-67 DOMINION SECURITIES Corporation
Best Achievement
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Actress Sparkin
Best Advocates Hull T.P.Foran
Best Agricultural
Best Agricultural - B & B Farms; Best Horses
Best Agricultural Display
Best Agricultural Fair
Best Agricultural Float
Best Agricultural It
Best Agricultural Pontiac Agricultural Society
Best Agricultural Pontiac Society
Best Agricultural Practices
Best Agricultural Story
Best Agriculture
Best Aid
Best Air
Best All Around Girl
Best All Star Goalie
Best AllRound Brownie"
Best Always
BEST Am EvemsDV
Best American Coal
Best American Coal Oil
Best And
Best Angus Steer Ttophy
Best Antidote
Best Antique
Best Antique Lawn Display
Best Antlers
Best Appearing
Best Apple Show
Best Appointed Steamer 8.
Best Aquarium Prices
Best Architects Teachers Wanted Three
Best Are Newspaper Directories " Privileged Publications
BEST ART DIRECTION"
Best Assortment
Best At Budget Prices Church Services SUNDAY
Best At Budget Prices Wiœmè
Best Attendance
Best Attendance—A
Best Attovdmce—Edith Connelly
Best Attractions
Best ATV
Best Authors
Best Auto
Best Auto Group Canada Wide
Best Available
Best Available Remedies
Best Available Remedies Life
Best AVay Tliey Can
Best Ayrshire
BEST b Ltd Female Help
Best B.
Best Baby Contest
Best Baby’s Nightie Rennick; Mans Barbecue Apron Dowd; Boys
Best Baking
Best Baler—Best Baler Twine
Best Ball
Best Ball Golf
Best Ball Prizes
Best Bands Pontiac
Best Bantam Game Special
Best Bargain You Ever Had
Best BARKER & SPENCE’S SHORTHAND & BUSINESS SCHOOL TORONTO K.D.C. COMPANY
Best Barre
Best Basket
Best Basket Apples
Best Be
Best Beauty Aid WHY BOTHER WITH "TEMPORARY RELIEF’’ WHEN CONSTIPATION
Best Beauty Doctor Where Ignorance
Best Bedding Store
Best Beef
Best Beef Animal
Best Beef Animal.
Best Beef Caif-Hanna
Best Beef Calf
Best Beef Calf Dairy Judg-Homemaker
Best Beef Calf Top Aggregate - Sara
Best Beef Calf; Jeff Russell
Best Beef Female Wa
Best Beef Heifer Calf
Best Beef Herd Sire
Best Beef Herd Sire Hamilton; Best Beef Animal -
Best Begonia
BEST BEHAVIOUR Senior
Best Beilins Bath In America
Best Belgian
Best BERTHA McGEE
Best Best Best Best Buy Buy Buy Buy Address
Best Best Best Best Last
Best Biography
Best Bird Dog* Go Into Action Setter Che»p»en WUI Compete
Best Birthday Wishes
Best Blood
Best Blood Purifier
Best Bloom Butter
Best Bloomin Garden Contest
Best Blue Polished Steel
Best Boar
Best Book
Best Books
Best Boot
Best Bowel Laxative When Bilious
Best Brand Cotton Swabs
Best Brand Garbage Bags
Best Brands
Best Brands Bain de Mir Bubble Bath Mary Miles Whole Roll Bologna
Best Breeder
Best Breeders Herd
Best Brews
Best Bright Yellow Sugar
Best Bristol.
Best Brood Sow
Best Brother
Best Brunch
Best Buck--
Best Buck-Ottawa
Best Buckwheat Milling Plants
Best BuHineeH Education
Best Buick Yet
Best Buicks
Best Bulk-wheat Milling Plants
Best BuMt Care and Trucks
Best Bus
Best Bushel Red Fife
Best Bushel Spring
Best Business
Best Business Feature
Best Business Story
Best Buy
Best Buy So Far This
Best Buy You Ever Made
Best Buy You Ever Made QUEBEC LANDS BEING CLASSIFIED.
Best Buys
BEST BUYS P<IE BOUND SHREDDED WHEAT QUAKER MUFFETS MIRACLE WHIP SALAD DRESSING
BEST BUYS Thusday & Saturday November
BEST BUY—Fancy
BEST BUY—SAVE
Best Bu»i
Best C VTTTBTTIO N Unlike
Best Cala Lily
Best Calf
Best Cali
Best Campbell
Best Canada Day Costume (Red & White)
BEST Canada Day Party
Best Canadian Bred Puppy
Best Canadian Coal Oil
Best Canadian Film
Best Canadian Food Board License Number
Best Canadian Make
Best Canadian Oil
Best CANADIAN OIL MANUFACTURED ONLY BY Pretty
Best CANADIAN OIL.
Best Canoe Trip
Best Car
Best Catcher
Best Cemetery Service
Best Chad
Best Champagne
Best Champion Showman Will County
Best Check
BEST Chewing Tobacco
Best Children Participation
Best Chocolate Cake
Best Choice
Best Choice Peas Pride
BEST CHOICE.
Best Christ- Agra Spread-All Inc.
Best Christmas
Best Christmas Gift
Best CHRISTMAS OR NEW YEAR’S DINNER MENU CHILDREN’S COUGHS With
Best CHRISTMAS OR NEW YEAR’S DINNER MENU KOMOL
Best Christmas Wishes
Best Christmas”
BEST CHtVSlI* IIIF.
Best Church
Best Church Group
Best Church Services Shawville Methodist ‘Circuit R«v.
Best Cited
BEST Classified Advertising
Best Cleaning Method
BEST CLOTHING HOUSES OTTAWA
Best Clown
Best Club
Best Clydesdale
BEST Co U G H
Best COAL OIL
Best Cochin Bantam
Best Coffee First
Best Collection
Best Colored Bird
Best Colored Cat
Best Come
Best Comedy
Best Comedy Float
Best Comedy Présenta
Best Comedy Presentation
Best Comics
Best COMICS.
Best Commer-
Best Commercial
Best Commercial - LOEBS IGA Best Non-Commercial-BANK OF MONTREAL Best Musical- TUBMAN WELDING Best
Best Commercial Antique Window Display
Best Commercial Bebvol
Best Commercial Entry: Hotel Sportsman Club
Best Commercial Float
Best Commercial School
Best Commercial Vegetable Garden
Best Commercial Window
Best Community Health Story
Best Community News
Best Community Newspaper
Best Community Newspaper Promotion
Best Companies
Best Composition
Best Congratulation
Best Contender Barry Belan-Most Sportsman Like Player
Best Control
Best Cooks Use Aluminum Ask
Best Cooks Use Aluminum TEACHER WANTED PHONE 128 SHAWVILLE
Best COPENHAGEN CHEWING TOBACCO Copenhagen
Best Corn
Best Costume
Best Costume 1st Prize-$150.00 2nd Prize
Best Costume Ugliest Costume Other
Best Costumed
Best Costumes
Best Costumes Equity Editor PONTIAC
Best Costumes A PONTIAC PAINTSHOP LTD.
Best Costumes Couple
Best Costumes Fire Safety Week
BEST COSTUMES Hospital
Best Costumes PfiQQPY CAESARS
Best CostumesR
Best Country
Best Country Album
Best Country Club
Best Country Entertainment
Best Country Singer Bean
Best COUNTY
Best County Ex
Best County Exhibition
Best County Exhibition"
Best County Fair
BEST COUPLE
Best Cours Ane Chnonic Cases
Best Cow
Best Croceries
Best Crop
Best Crop Townley
Best Cross
Best Crossbred
Best Crossbred Shawville Young Farm-
Best Crossbred Steer
Best Crossbred Steer Ryan Homemaker Awards Clarendon Homemaker Family
Best Customer
Best Customer Ottawa Journal
Best Cyclists Rev. Leslie Dean
Best Dairy
Best Dairy Cow
Best Dairy Herd
Best Dam
Best Dam-daughter
Best Damn Builder
Best Damn Fiddler
Best Damned Fiddler
Best Dan Drummond
Best De
Best De-
Best De- Dedicated Player
Best De- Fraser
Best De- Scorer
Best Deal
Best Deal Possible
Best Dealers
Best Decorated Car NOTICE RE.
Best Decorated Kid Goat
Best Decorated Lamb
Best Decorated Large Goat
Best Dedie
Best Defence
Best Defenceman
Best Defenseman
Best Defensive
Best Defensive For-
Best Dette Tdr TspdM980 Ford Shawville
Best Di
Best Dianne
BEST DIRECTION”
Best Display
Best Display Cookies
Best Display Sweet Peas Walter Yach
Best Disposition
Best Distance Runners
Best Doctors
Best Dr. T-
Best Draft
Best Drawing Jesse Kluke
Best Drawing Team
Best Dressed Cat
Best Dressed Duck
Best Dressed Farmer
Best Dressed Farmer’s Waggon
Best Dressed Gabie
Best Dressed Group
Best Dressed Light Team
Best Dressed Min
BEST DRESSED SCARECROW CONTEST Shawville Business Association
Best Dressed Small Dog
Best Dressed Team L
Best Drinker
Best DrOSSOd WilgOll
Best Duck—C
Best Dump Truck
Best Dumptruck
Best Duo Roll: Kris Belsher Fleury
BEST E
Best Economy Car
Best Edi- Frenette
Best Editorial
Best Editorial -Local Affairs
Best Editorial- Feature Photo
Best Editorial/Opinion Page
Best Education Story
Best Education—self
Best EM PYRE
Best Empire Tobacco Co.
Best EMPYRE-
Best EMPYRE= FREE ESTIMATES
Best EMPYRE= SPECTACULAR
Best End
Best Environmental Story
Best Environmental Story Category
Best Equipment
Best Equipped
Best Equipped T
Best Equipped T V fcB-patr Shop In Pontiac Coanty* SHAW VIL LE PHONE
Best Equipped T V HE-peir Shop
Best Equipped T V KB- GRADING BREWERIES LIMITED
Best Equipped T V KE-pair Shop
Best Equipped T V RB-pelr Shop In Pontiac Comnty" N AT ION N MET
Best Equipped T V RE-palr Shop
Best Equipped T V RE-patr Shop
Best Equipped T V RE-pjrtr Shop
Best Equipped T V RE-pmtr Shop
Best Equipped T V Repair Shop
Best Equipped T V REpair Shop In
Best Equipped T V Repair Shop la Pontiac County* SHAWVILLE
Best Equipped T V RK- peir Shop
Best Equipped TYRE-pair Shop
Best Ever Laying Mash
BEST EVER.*
Best Evidence
Best Exhibit
Best Exhibit Harness Shop Trophy
Best Exhibit Light
Best Exhibition SHEETS
Best Exhibits
Best FACTS JAS.
Best Fair
Best Fair Arena
Best FALL GOODS.
Best Family
Best Family Paper
Best Family Physio* BUY Winter Iceiess & Zero Amber
Best Family Vegetable
Best Fancy Workers
Best Farm Equipment Jeff Hannaberrv Best Sacred - Shawville Standard Church Famille
Best Farmer
Best Farmers
Best Father
Best Feature
Best Feature Category
Best Feature Photo
Best Feature Story
Best Features
Best Features Cleverest Comics Say
Best Feed Fer Hones
Best Female
Best Female A
Best Female Bird
Best Female Judging
Best Female Lead
Best Female Vocalist
Best Fence Wire—Just
Best Field
Best Figg_*• Fame
Best Finished Scales
Best Finishr
Best Firearm
Best First Aider
Best Fishing Season
Best FIT.
Best Five Animals
Best Five Pupils
BEST FLOAT
Best Float First
Best Float Trophy; Roy
Best Flour
Best Flower C
Best Flower Corsage Rennick; Collection
Best Fly Repellent
Best Fly Repellent ESTABLISHED
Best Flying Kite
Best Foal
Best Foot Forward
Best For
Best for Children IThc l<
Best for Children THE COUNTRYSIDE UFK’S OUTLOOK UNC OMMON WANTS.
Best Ford
Best Form Trophy
Best Forward
Best Foundation
Best Four Senior
Best Freezing
Best French BuhrStmes SCOTT’S EMULSION Of Pure Cod Liver Oil
Best Frie
Best Friend
Best Friend A
Best Friend Bristol Memorial Church
Best Friend Funeral Home X V GORDON Î
Best Friend SHAWVILLE Fully Licensed
Best Friend Tel
Best Friend"
BEST FRIEND" ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA THE REV.
BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING E.M Bui
BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE
BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 447-2177 DR.
BEST FRIEND" PUBLIC NOTICE Barrister
BEST FRIEND" Qwyoe Perish REV.
BEST FRIEND" Telephone 432-4224 ODORLESS CLEANING Bus
BEST FRIEND" United Pentecostal Church MURREU S COMMUNITY HAIL
BEST FRIEND- ODORLESS Box
BEST FRIEND.
BEST FRIENU.
Best Frknd-The Dog Grade
Best Front
Best Front Page
Best Front Page and Best News Photo
Best Front Page and Best Special Section Equity Editor Sylvia Bakker
Best Front Page; Best Editorial Page; Best Sports Section
Best Fruit Cake
Best Fuel
Best Fuel Economy
Best Full
Best Full Blood
Best Fun Dart League Lots
Best Furs
Best Galvanized Shingles
Best Game
Best Games
Best Gander—A
Best General
Best General Store
Best GEO.
Best Get
Best Gift
Best Girls
Best Glasses
Best GM
Best GM Ont
Best Goal
Best Goal Tender Trophy
Best Goal Tending
Best Goalie
Best Goalie Trevor
Best Goaltender Average
Best Goaltender- O.J. Cuthbertson Trophy
Best Gold Fill
Best Gold Fish
Best Good Limousin
Best Good Shoe
Best Good Shoe Custom
BEST GOOD SHOE”
Best Goods
Best Goods Sold
Best Goose
BEST GÔÔül SHOE
Best Gospel
Best Gospel Choir
Best Graduate
Best Grain
Best Groceries
Best Groceries & Provisions EQUAL
Best Grocery Department
Best Group
Best Group CAMPBELL
BEST GROUP Stocking Staffers Photographe - Photographer
Best Hamburg Bantam
Best Hamburg Bantam Connie Hughes Best Cockin- Bill Hendricks
Best Happy
Best Harvesting
Best HAVE
Best Have Recently
Best Head Office
Best Hearing Oil
Best Heavy
Best Heifer
Best Herd
Best Herd Jerseys Younge; Orla Young; Carson Bros. Best Jersey Bud Calf
Best Herds
Best Here- Junior Dairy Showperson
Best Hereford
Best Hereford Steer
Best Hereford Steer Top Aggregate Clarendon Kelly McConnell;
Best Highlands
Best Highway Tractor
Best Hitter
Best Hockey Clinic.
Best Hod
Best HOLIDAY HOURS Mwtwy
Best Holstein
Best Holstein Heifer Calf
Best Holstein Heifer Calf—J. A. Kllgour & Sons
Best Holstein Housing
Best Holstein Udder
Best Holsteins
Best Home Decor & Gift Store
Best Home Decor Store
Best Home Improvement May Be Fire Extinguishers
Best Home Surroundings
Best Homemade
Best Homemade Jf»
Best Horse
Best Horse Drawn
Best Horse Eldon Sparling
BEST HORSE ENTRY
BEST HORSE ENTRY Golden Yellow Sugar
Best Horse Exhibit
Best Horse Hitch
Best Horse Hitch Municipality
Best Horse Worth
Best Horse-drawn
Best Horsedrawn
Best Hosiery
Best Hotel Accommodation
Best House
Best House Ad
Best Hunting Dogs
Best Hunting Team
Best I N G S OF F O RT U N E H
BEST I''OAL MIBB
Best If
Best IIVI T LI
BEST IjVAI.lTY
Best In
Best In Country Music” ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Eleciric Unit Hooters
Best In-House
Best Indian
Best Individual Horse Rider
Best Infielder
Best Insurance You Can Put
Best Inter- Boy; Robbie Beck
Best Interbreed Udder Class
Best Interests
Best Intermediate
Best Intermediate Hoi-
Best Investment
Best Investment Possible
Best Irish
Best Iron Co/e Works
Best Iron Fences
Best I’ulllvafed Farms
Best J Horse Livery
Best JAM FLOOR WAX
Best Jersey
Best Jersey Bull
Best Jersey Calf
Best Jersey Heifer
Best Jersey Heifer Calf Young;
Best Jersey Heifer Calf-Dr Bull Reserve Grand
Best Jersey Heller Calf
Best Jr Holstein Calf
Best Junior
Best Junior Auxilary
Best Junior Calf
Best Junior Girl
Best Junior Hereford
Best Junior Hoi-
Best Junior Hoi- Ip
Best Junior Holstein
Best Junior Play Production - Headin
Best Junior Showman
Best Junior Year- Institute
Best Junior; Chervl Stewart
Best Kept Farms
Best Kept Secret
Best Kitchen Plan L X
Best Known
Best Known Travel-
Best Known Travellers
Best Ladies Lodge
Best Ladies Orange Lodge
Best Ladies’ Group
Best Lady Drive
Best Lady Driver
Best Lady Driver - Must Mr.
Best Lady Driver- Driving
Best Lady Driver- Must Drive Horse 1
Best Laid
Best Laid Plans
Best Land Bav
Best Land Buy
Best Large Laurentien Bank
Best Law—the Golden Rule
Best Ldid Plans
Best Leaf Turkey
Best League
Best LEAN MEATY PORK SPARERIBS
BEST LEASE
Best Legacy Parents Can Leave Their Children
Best Life Policy A
Best Light
Best Light Heavy Class
Best Light Horse
Best Light Horse Mare
Best Light Horse PAIR CARRIAGE—J.
Best Light Steer
Best Light Steer - An- Top Pee Wee Dairy Show
Best Light Steer; Ralph Saturday
Best Line
Best Line Dancing Costumes
BEST Liniment
Best Lions Club
Best Liquid Reek Prkpak
Best List
Best List"
Best Little Special
Best Little Whorehouse
Best Live Entertainment
Best Live Stock Shows
Best Liver Pill
Best LIVESTOCK Farm
Best Loaf
Best Local Dealers
Best Local Dealers A 6 Hotel Del Coronado Dinner Breakfast Oatmeal Porridge Fried Potatoes Bread
Best Local Dealers L
Best Local Editorial; Leo Gervais
Best Local Stores Limited.
Best Lodge
Best Logging Tractor
Best Lonsdale
Best Lowest Prices
Best Lumber Harness
Best Luml
BEST M
BEST Machine Oil
Best Machine Oils
Best MacKechmv
Best Makers
Best Makes
Best Makes THE TAILOR
Best Makes V ££f''D JS
Best Make»
Best Male
Best Male Artist
Best Male Bird
Best Male Brothers
Best Male Intramural Athlete
Best Male Lead
Best Male Scarecrow
Best Man
Best Manners
Best MANUFACTURE
Best Maple Leaf K IHINDS
Best Maple Syrup
Best Marching Entry
Best Mare
Best MASSON & CO.
Best Matched
Best Matched Team
Best Matched Team Heavy Carruthers
Best MATERIAL
Best Material OSe#
Best Material SDbstantial Vortmanship
Best Material Used Substantial WorkmaDstiip
Best Means
Best Medicine
Best Men
Best Method
Best Methods
Best Midget House
Best Milch Cow
Best Mileage Car
Best Milk Cow Best Exhibit
Best Milk Low
Best MILLINERY-ï-®''
Best Miscellaneous Pet
Best Modified Driver
Best Money Can Buy
Best Moose
Best Moose Rack
Best Mopar
Best MORRISON’S ARE NOW SUNNING AT FULL_ BLAST
Best Mr
Best Mr. Sam Ralph
Best Mrs.
Best Municipal/Civic Affairs Story
Best Musical
Best Musical Education World Can Offer Awaits Winnipeg Lad
Best Musical Float
Best Musical Presbyterian Church
Best Nancy Pirie
Best Nativity
Best Nativity Bethlehem Pentecostal Church
Best Navigation
Best New Camping Site
Best New Country Artist
Best News
Best News Photo
Best News Story
Best Non Commercial
Best NOTICE Entries
Best Novice Male
Best NOW
Best of
Best of Country
Best of Health
Best Offer
Best Oil
Best Oil Tan Moccasin
Best Olabses
Best Original Snowmobile
Best Original Though
Best Otxe Victoria Place
Best Outdoor Hat
Best Outfit Free
Best Outfit Silver Trophy
Best Overall
Best Overall Antique Display
Best Overall Float
Best Overall Horse Entry
Best Overall Newspaper
Best Overall Pet
Best Overloc
BEST P*
Best Paint
BEST PAINT & WALLPAPER VALUE
Best Pair
Best Pair Agricultural Horses
Best Pair Geese
Best Pair Laying Hens
Best Pair Registered
Best Paper
Best Part
Best Patrol
Best Paulette Lamoureux
Best Pen
Best Per Capita
Best Per Society
Best Percheron
Best Performance
Best Performing
Best PHONE
Best Photo Ejiaav
Best Photo Essay
Best Photo Service
Best Pickling Vinegar
Best Pickup
Best PIICGS.
Best Pinnacle Mall
Best Pitcher
Best Pizza and Wings
Best Place
Best Plan
Best Play Production
Best Play Production -Monsieur
Best Play Production Trophy
Best Play Production.
Best Play-off Performer
Best Plowed Land
Best Poaicr
Best Polar Sweater
Best Policy
Best Pontiac Pony
Best Pony
Best Pork Burgers
Best Possible Price We
Best Possible Value See
Best Possible Values
Best Postcard Photo Contest
Best Potato
Best Pr Calves: Carson Bros ; Best Heifer Calf: Carson Bros; Special
Best Pre-Junior Holstein
Best Preserves Relief Measures Taken
Best Preventive
Best Price
Best Price Group
Best Prices
Best Prices CEO.
BEST PRICES GUARANTEED Professional Landscaping
Best Prices JObI
Best Prices MURRAY BROS
Best Procedure WHAT
Best Procnralle
Best Procurable
Best Prodency
Best Produc
Best Products
Best Professional Service Personal Service Shop
Best Progeny
Best Project On Training Children
Best Protein Buy RIVER VIEW INN DISING
BEST PUfE
Best Pump
Best Pure-bred
Best Purgative Medicine
BEST Ql ALLIA
BEST Qualified Teachers
BEST QUALITY Fine Hand Blown Glass
Best Quantities
Best Quarter Horse
Best Quill Awards
Best Quyon Mill
Best Rabbit
Best Rates
Best Rates Commencing June
Best Rates Read
Best Regional Hereford Heifer Calf
Best Regulated Families
Best Relief For Poison Ivy Scene
Best Remedy
Best Remedy CHAPTER XXIV Mr. Marker
Best Remedy MW MM*
Best Rest
Best Rest Futon
Best rester- Automotive
Best Restored Antique
Best Restored Antique Equipment
Best Restored Gas Tractors
Best Restored Snowmobile
Best Restored Steel Wheel
Best Restored Tractor
Best Resu/ts Bar EAD AND USÏ THE Office M 147 DR.
Best Resul
Best Resul REA
Best Result
Best Results
Best Results Thi
Best Results Motion Cr
Best Results READ
BEST RESULTS.
BEST RESULTS—ROLLS BEVEL-oped
BEST RESULTS—ROLLS DBVEL-oped
BEST RESULTS—ROLLS DEVELoped
Best Richard Glahs
Best Richard Wills Equity Editor
Best Rider
Best Ridge
Best Riding
Best Riding Horse
Best Riding Horse En-
Best Road Horse
Best Robe”
Best Roll
Best Romance
Best Roofing
Best Rooting
Best Rotary
Best Route
Best Rubber
Best Rubber Production Centered
Best Russian Infantry Rcfei»*icnis
Best Sacred Logos Land
Best Saddle Horse
Best Safety Habit
Best Sale Prices
Best Sales
Best Sales Plan
Best Salesman
Best Satilfae
Best Satisfac
Best Satisfae
Best Satisfaeî
Best Satisfy
Best Satlsfac
Best School Category
Best Scout Patrol
Best Screened Topso Sand
Best Screened Topsoi
Best Seed
Best Seed Corn
Best Seed Firms
BEST Seed Grader
BEST Seed Grader Wild Oat Separator
Best Seeds
Best Selected
Best Selected JJj» ÎS.k
Best Selected Stock
Best Selection
Best Selection Pontiac Anti-Nuclear Action Committee of
Best Selection Hwy
Best Selection Maryland
Best Seller
Best Seller GOD
Best Sellers
Best Sellers Prev.
Best Sellers—Recent Novels
Best Sellers—Recent Novels and Classics
Best Selling
Best Selling Family
Best Sen-
Best Senior Dairy Showperson
Best Senior Lament; Best Supporting Penny Probel
BEST SERVICE
Best Service Club
Best Service Club Float
Best Service Club Trophy
Best Service Ltuo
Best Services Best Choices Best Products Best Prices Air
Best Services Best Choices Best Products Best Prices Æ Â
Best Set
Best Sewing Cotton
Best Sewing Cotton Coarse Salt
Best Shamrock Sr
Best Shawville Hardware Store Fine Weather Brings Record Attendance
Best Shawville Rotary Club
Best Sheaf Oats
Best Sheaf Wheat Best Pair
Best Shoe
Best Shoe Satisfaction
Best Shoe Stores Sell Fleet Foot
Best Shoemakers
Best Short Stories
Best Short-
Best Shorthorn
Best Shorthorn Steer- Barry Hodgins
Best Shots Meet
Best Showmen Jersey Club Trophy
Best Siluiulaal People
Best Sincerely Violet M. Poole Vice
Best Singh
Best Single Carriage Horse
Best Single Carriage Mare
Best Single Female
Best Single Female • Spot Dances K //
Best Single Male
Best Single Male • Best Single Female • Spot Dances
Best Single Mele
Best Single Outfit
Best Single Roadster
Best Skipper
Best Slrill
Best Smoking
Best Soap
Best Soapsuds
Best Span
Best Special
Best Special Sec
Best Special Section
Best Sports
Best Sports Concordia University
Best Sports Page
Best Sports Photo
Best Sports Sec- Record
Best Sports Story
Best Sportsmanlike Conduct Stedman
Best Spot News Photo
Best Standard Bred Stallion
BEST STARCH N THE WORLD.
Best Steak
Best Steek
Best Step-Dancers
Best Stinray Coal Oil
Best Stock
Best Stock Finch
BEST STORE FOR FURS | IV Ml
Best Stores
Best Stores Kverywhere
Best Students
Best STYLE
Best STYLE.
Best Sugar
Best Summer Dress Fabrics
Best Sup Stuart Graham
Best Supporting
Best Supporting Act-ess
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Supporting Male
Best S|singe
Best Table
Best Tailor Made Goods
Best Tcct Wings
Best Tea
Best Tea A HANDY
Best Tea A FASCINATING FLAVOR^c^
Best Tea Easy Menus
Best Tea MAKE DELICIOUS CREAM PIES EVERY
Best Tea Penny-in-the-slot
Best Tea THE REMARKABLE ROMANCE OF AN INDUSTRIAL DICTATOR FREE » TRAPPERS
Best Team
Best Team Manager
Best Tea—Province—price
Best Tect REMARKABLE ROMANCE OF AN INDUSTRIAL
Best Ted
Best TERMS STRICTLY CASH.
Best Text Books
Best That
Best Theme
Best Thing About Valentine
Best Thing For Health TEXAS GUNS
Best Thing I©
Best Tie Stole Bool
Best Tires
Best tirnrral Store
Best Tone Beet Materiel Beet Dumûii
Best Tone Best Material Best Durabilit Best Finish
Best Tone Best Material Best Durabilit Best Finish A
Best Tone Best Material Best Durabilit Best Finish T
Best Tractor
Best Training Place
Best Truck Engine
Best Tver Laying Mash
Best Tweed Suits
Best Twine
Best Ud-
Best Udder
Best Udder Class
Best Udder-ed Cow
Best Uddered Holstein
Best Uddered Holstein Cow
Best Uddered Holstein; L.P. Horner Trophy
Best UimhIm
Best Unlike
Best Use
Best Used Cars
Best Uses
Best V
Best V/ishes Only
Best Vaine
BEST VALUE
Best Values
Best Values FOR
BEST VALUES Cur Coffre
Best Values For School Opening Phone H3-HJ DR.
Best Values For School Opening Quyon Fair
Best Values LIBERAL REWARD Offered
Best Values M. b Mrs. X
Best Values Ottawa FOR SALE
Best Values United Manse
BEST VALU»
Best Varieties
Best Variety
Best VJishes
Best Vntae
Best Wagon Team
BEST WARRANTY ON INSTRUMENT AND INSTALLATION
Best Way
Best Way Arnprior
Best Way Terrible Tr.
Best Way Tho Shaw
Best Way Yet
Best Wcarin» Oil
Best We
Best Wearing OH
Best Wearing Oil
Best Wearing Oil |
Best Wearing Yarns Made—$
Best Welder
Best Well
Best West- Barron Canyon
Best Western
Best Western Bimm
Best Western Dayton House ALASKA
Best Western Exhibit
Best Western Heritage Inn
Best Western Horse
Best Western Horse Exhibit
Best Western Hotel Jacques Cartier Salle Jacques Cartier
Best Western Inn
BEST WESTERN INN Police
Best Western Jacques-Cartier de Gatineau
Best Western Jacques-Corher Anita Boudreau
Best Western Junior Rider
Best Western Key Ambassador Resort Inn
Best Western Pembroke
Best Western Pembroke Best Western Gibbons Rd.
Best Western Pembroke Inn
Best Western Pembroke Inn and Convention Centre
Best Western Renfrew
Best Western Renfrew Sew
Best Western Suites
Best Wh
Best WHITEWALL P«LUX»i ADO Si.SO
Best Wife
Best Wihes
Best Wings
Best Wishes
Best Wishes DikIios Ih
Best Wishes FOR THE HOLIDAY SEASON
Best Wishes Reg
Best Wishes Church of England
Best Wishes Clessd
Best Wishes Edgar
Best Wishes Elma
Best Wishes for Health and Hapiness
Best Wishes Grads
Best Wishes Grads ATKINSONS BAR Congratulations Class
Best Wishes Grads St We’re
Best Wishes Graduates Main St.
Best Wishes HOUSE
Best Wishes Jane
Best Wishes Lloyd
Best Wishes Mom
Best Wishes Mr. & Mrs. Phone
Best Wishes of Health and
Best Wishes Onl
Best Wishes Onlu Pontiacs
Best Wishes Only
Best Wishes Only É V CAROLE ST-AUBIN Equity Reporter NORWAY BAY • Works
Best Wishes Only ROWAT INSURANCE AND FINANCIAL SERVICES KIDS KLUB Winter
Best Wishes Only & McMunn Cruise Holiday February
Best Wishes Only A. Reserve
Best Wishes Only All Friends Welcome CORN ROAST
Best Wishes Only Atkinson’s Bar Hwy
Best Wishes Only BRAESIDE
Best Wishes Only Corner of Centre & Lang Sts
Best Wishes Only Dad
Best Wishes Only DR.
Best Wishes Only Everyone Welcome
Best Wishes Only Everyone Welcome & S Shop Early No Sales
Best Wishes Only FOR
Best Wishes Only Happy
Best Wishes Only Info
Best Wishes Only JOHN REYNOLDS Everyone
Best Wishes Only JUNE NOWINSTOCK! Cement Blocks Otter Lake Post
Best Wishes Only Mary Co
Best Wishes Only Please
Best Wishes Only Pottery
Best Wishes Only RECEIVERS
Best Wishes Only S EQUITY PHOTO Quyon Fair
Best Wishes Only S.C. Ha
Best Wishes Only SATURDAY
Best Wishes Only Shawville
Best Wishes Only Sheenboro
Best Wishes Only Smorgasbord Dinners
Best Wishes Only SOPHISTICATED DESIGN
Best Wishes Only TENDERS
Best Wishes Only THEATRE Fort
Best Wishes Only VSv.
Best Wishes Only Whatever
Best Wishes Only WILBUR MCLEAN
Best Wishes Only"
Best Wishes Ottl
BEST WISHES Postal Code
Best Wishes Shawville
Best Wishes Sylvia
Best Wishes Tel
Best Wit
Best Wood Fuels MOVIE MIRACLE She
BEST WOOD HEATING
Best Wooden
Best Wooden Toy
Best Wooden Wall Bracket
Best Work
Best Workers
Best Workmanship
Best Wts Congratulations Mom
Best Wtshe* Only OUR SENIORS NEED YOUR HELP WAREHOUSE
Best Wu
Best Wuhe* Only
Best Xmas Gift BUSINESS EDUCATION.
Best XX’yandotte
Best Year
Best Years
Best Years Pastor
Best Yet Various
Best You Can Use ADVERTISING KATES.
Best YOuth Association
BEST Z
Best |
Best ” Church of England Comedy Parish of North Clarendon
Best! Line Of See Our Complete SPORTSMEN
Best" Plug Chewing Tobacco
Best-fitting Clothing
Best-Purgative Medicine
Best.
Best.......... Our Stock
Best................. Our Stock
BEST/ Motor Oils BUSINESS COLLEGE OTTAWA And
Best‘Selling Hotel
Beth Best
Betty Best
Bhawvllle United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 FORTIN & LEGAULT CHUGG ELECTRIC ELECTRICAL C
Bible Study Telephone 647-2580 Phone
BICYCLE REPAIR SHOP Phone 647-2739
BIGGEST & BEST Fireworks
Bill Best
Bills Pizza 64/-5140 or
Birthday Best
BIRTHS Best
Births Room & Board 647-2971
BIST HEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2177
BJ Best Investigative
Bob Best Friend
Body Shop Richard Marion
Body Work & Painting 819-647-5368 Free Estimates
Bonnie Best WATER WELLS
Bonny Best
BOOTS AND SHOES Best Wearing
Born 819-647-5482 CO #
Bouchard Sales Representative PHONE 647-2720 MENS DEPARTMENT Green Work STANFIELDS
BOULANGER & CIE GARAGE 647-3164
Bow Hells Are Best Known Chimes
BOYS Shawville Phone 647-2739 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVlll QUEBEC
Brass 819-647-3306 BRISTOL ,rs~srs-a BRISTOL MARINE & AUTO We
Bred Best Cattle
Breed Best Udder
Brian Best
Bristol 647-3500 Friday
BRISTOL Margie Barber 647-6307 Business
BRISTOL 2.00 p.m. Evening Service BEST FRIEND"
Bristol 647-2060
Bristol 647-2081
Bristol 647-2435
Bristol 647-2800
Bristol 647-2805
Bristol 647-2805 FOR WINTER
Bristol 647-2805 House
Bristol 647-2811
Bristol 647-3121 FLOWER SPECIAL
Bristol 647-3190
Bristol 647-3306
Bristol 647-3306 SERVICED Bsiding Lets
Bristol 647-3340
Bristol 647-3502
Bristol 647-3502 ENGAGEMENTS
Bristol 647-3502 LONG DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOVING OF MOUSe$ Keith
Bristol 647-3544
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Sit
Bristol 647-3594 Forest Haven Camp Site EXHIBIT SPACE STILL AVAILABLE Contact Ken Kilgour
Bristol 647-3594 Foroit Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-3594 Grant
Bristol 647-3607
Bristol 647-3607 KING’S COURT
Bristol 647-3607 Mise Brenda Quaile
Bristol 647-3607 MONUMENTS
Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Bristol 647-3607 Revival Meetings PENTECOSTAL CHURCH Portage du Fort
Bristol 647-3640
Bristol 647-3737
Bristol 647-3802 COMPANION WANTED
Bristol 647-3885
Bristol 647-3885 GOLDIE MOHR EQUIPMENT LTD CHARLIE YOUNG TRUCKING Aylmer 684-6197 KEITH & LORRAINE
Bristol 647-3885 KEON
Bristol 647-3885 SHAWVILLE CHRYSLER Shawville
Bristol 647-3961
Bristol 647-3961 XTC BALED
Bristol 647-3S84 Forest Haven Camp Site
Bristol 647-5211
Bristol 647-5373
Bristol 647-5373 Sill TVleflOfil GIANT TIGER Hwy
Bristol 647-5402
Bristol 647-5583
BRISTOL 647-5801 BRYSON
Bristol 647-6522
Bristol 647.3502
Bristol 647.3S02
Bristol 819-647-2081
Bristol 819-647-2547 Happy 60th
Bristol 819-647-2547 PROTHÈSES AUDITIVES HEARING AIDS François
Bristol 819-647-2805
Bristol 819-647-2805 U -
Bristol 819-647-3415
Bristol 819-647-5555
BRISTOL A 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS ALL NUISANCE
Bristol Auto 647-2438.
BRISTOL Best
Bristol Best Wishes Only Birthday Ashley
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Dizant Chuch Ofhce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St And ews Knox Bristol Bfcte St
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryaon Immaculate Concoption Rev Ft Mertyn Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merlin Eth
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark s Comers St AndreWs-Knox Bristol 9 30*n
Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Otice 647-3950
Bristol Charge Rev Arm Durant Church Oflce 647-3950 Stark s Corners St Andrew’s Knox Brotol
Bristol Community Centre BEST
Bristol Community Centre Best Wishes Only
Bristol Council Marion Stafford
BRISTOL EMERGENCY NUMBERS Great Values 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 HOSPITAL POLICE
BRISTOL FILM & VIDEO 647-3781 REGISTRATION
Bristol Holy Communion FOR ANY INSUrANCi PROBLEM PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS YOU* ClOThES BEST FRIEND
Bristol Marion Richardson
Bristol Mine Smith; Marion Tubman
Bristol Mines 647- REGISTERED Quarterhorae
Bristol Mines 647-3357 or Shawville
Bristol Mines 647-3357.
Bristol Mines 647-5517 Road
BRISTOL MINES QUE 647-5271 TEL.
BRISTOL MINES QUE BIRTH TEL 647-3357 DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS MERCREDIS SE
Bristol Municipality Murray 647-2550 Community Centre
Bristol QC JiJ 819-647-3313 RE^IJIT Bristol - Summer
Bristol Quebec Phone 647-2800 Featuring A-1 RED BRAND BEEF
Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunday School Morning Worship SALES
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2335 Sun Morning Sunday School
Bristol Ridge Pentecostal Assembly Pastor Jim Shearer 647-2336 Sun Mornmg Sunday School
Bristol Rolland Despres Bristol 647-3340 BAY Saturday
Bristol Town Hall BEST
Bristol Town Hall Best Wishes
Bristol Town Hall Best Wishes Only
Bristol Town Hall Best Wishes Only Grégoire
Bristol Town Hall Best Wishes Only WILBUR MCLEAN
Bristol Village 819-647-2547
Bristol, OC Gw 819-647-3313 REFAIT Bristol -
Bristol, QC 819-647-3313 Hospital Classified
Britain Best Friends
British Nation Ilove Best
Brockville Best Shooters
Bros Best
Brown Best
Brownies Best Windows Le Vieux Général Most Unique Entry Joe McGahern-The Magic School Bus
Brownlee & Sons and Best Breeder’s Herd
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay - Sundy Bass 647-5893 Quyon & Beechgrove-Onslow
Bryson - Fernand Godin Bristol & Norway Bay • Sundy Bass 647-5893 Ouyon
Bryson Best Wishes
Bryson Best Wishes Only
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Merlin Ether 647-3879 5.00
Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev H Merlin Ethter 647-3879 Rarehof Ouyon Rev Arm Durant Church CXhoe
Bryson Lions Club Best
Bryson Lions Hall Best Wishes
Bryson Lions Hall BEST WISHES ONLY
Bryson Lions Hall Best Wishes Only Happy
Bryson Lions Hall BEST WISHES ONLY OTTAWA
Bryson Lions Hall | Best Wishes Only
BRYSON LODGE HOTEL LTD CLARENDON HOTEL F. Finnigan & Sons 647-2238
Bryson Lodge Hotel ON THE BEST CHRYSLER CARS EVER BUILT.
Bryson One Of Seasons Best
BRYSON Phone 647-2720 SHAWVILLE
Bryson United Church DLone 647.3642
Brysonnaircs Best Wishes Only
Brysonnaires Best
Brysonnaires Best Wishes Only
Brysonnaires Best Wishes Only Best
Brysonnaires Best Wishes Only _
Brysons Best
Btoie Study Telephone 647-5611 T
BUDGET PLAN" ACCOUNTS FREE DELIVERY BEST VALUE MERCHANT LES MEUBLES GLENWOOD FURNITURE LTD QLENWOOD
Business 647-3403 Residence Carpet & Upholstery CLEANING Mrli
Business Opportunity b 647-3516 Avon Cosmetics
BUSINESS SERVICES DIRECTORY PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS YOU* CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" MARTINEAU & ALLARD I.A
Buy Best There
BX Call Bob Fanion Office 647-2223 Home
C PRINTSHOP L TD. TEL 647-2205 SHAWVILLE
C. Best
C. Best Dressed
C. Blair Fast Marion
CAHILL 647-2126 Church Services ST.
Cairo Best
Cal 647-
Cal 647-3326
Cal 647-3328
Cal 647-3420
Cal 647-3420 Jacqueime Proulx
Cal 647-3673
Cal 647-3673 Professional
Cal 647-3673 Professional "ee
Cal 647-3686
Cal 647-5422 Carolrn
Cal 647-5632
Cal 647-5769
Cal 647-6115
Cal Murray Graham 647-3618 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARASTERS S 80UOT0RS H NOTARIES PUBLIC
Cal Murray Graham 647-36Ï8 McCANN & SHEPPARD BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS NOTARIES PUBLIC
CALDWELL 647-3459 Hermonie Sharpe
CALIFORNIA Best Goalie
Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 Home 647-5378 Cars & Trucks bjn6 FRI & SAT
CALL BONNIE Office 647-2223 Residence
CALL DOD DODS Office 647-2466 Res
Call Mrs. Reuben Tubman 647-3106 2xA26
CALL N 647-2539 X
CALL NOW Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 DIRECTORY BUSINESS Service
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Shawvllle
Call Randy Carson 647-31 Sion QUYON
Call Thk Equity 647-2201 AUCTION SALE COMPLETE LIMB OF FARM EQUIPMENT Lit Tract» M F 972 INC
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 T
Call Thk Equity 647-2204 L.J. Auto Glass
CALL US WEDDING INVITATIONS SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
CAMPBELL S BAY 648-5845 SHAWVILLE 647-3836 MONTREAL 253-1000 ALO/AUSSI AGENT FOR/POUR C.P. EXPRESS
CAMPBELL S BAY QUE SUBSCRIBE K Best
Canada*» Best Business
Canadas Best
Canadas Best Dus
Canadas Best Ottawa
Canadas Best Selling Minivan
Canada’s Best
Canada’s Best "
Canada’s Best " SCHOOL
Canada’s Best " U ENRY’S SHORTHAND
Canada’s Best Business
Canada’s Best D.
Canada’s Best Dullness
Canada’s Best Footwear Companies Dr.
Canada’s Best Footwear Manufacturers At Pontiac House
Canada’s Best Footwear Manufacturers D.
Canada’s Best Hips
Canada’s Best Hosiery
Canada’s Best Laying Birds
Canada’s Best Limited
Canada’s Best Rubber Footwear Companies
Canada’s Best Seeds
Canada’s Best Selling
Canada’s Best Selling Compact Wagon
Canada’s Best Selling Minivan
Canada’s Best Selling Minivan Jeep.
Canada’s Best Selling Minivan ONLY
Canada’s Best Selling Minivan R Call
Canada’s Best Selling Minivan SSïjS&Œ
Canada’s Best Shoemakers
Canada’s Best Sweater Makers
Canadian 647-5452 International Trade
Canadian Best
Canadian Best Method
Canadian Best Seller
CANADIAN PACIFIC ROUTE ENDORSED AS THE BEST MEANS.
Canadian Tire J. D. Brown; Best Geranium
Canadian Tire Michel Frechette 647-2733 Pontiac Dairy & Fruit Wholesale Petro Pontiac Home Heatin
Canadian Tire Shawville 647-2733 John Valu-mart W.J. Hayes and Sons
Canadian Tire Shawville Gestion Michel Seguin 647-2733 Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2858 Pont
Cancer Research 647-2221 Cancer Prevention SOCIÉTÉ CANADIENNE DU CANCER CISC
Cantley Best
CARGUIDE BEST BUY AWARD”* SmartLease MONTHLY PAYMENT
Carguide Best Buy”
CargwWes Best Buy
Carleton College; Marion
Carnival Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa 237-1876
Carol Best
CARS & TRUCKS 647-5857 Phone
CARS AMP TRUCKS ^647.3703
Carson 647-3229 Proceeds
Carson 819-647-3229 • Free Gate
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawville
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shawvillo
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 ShawviUe
Carson Hodgins 647-2205 Shewville
Carson Hodgins 647-3723 Dale Thomson 647-3838 Barrie Murray
Carson Hodgins Office Supplies ..647-2068 Bank of Montreal
Carson Ryan 647-2770
Cartman Best Begonia Crystal Stone
CATALOGUE O ARTICLES PHONE 647-2204 Real Estate
CATTLE SPECIALS CEMETERY MEMORIALS Best
Ca« Essiambres Store 647-3222 or Post Office
CCA Best
Center Best Wishes Only
Central Marion Jenvey
CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC RUE MARION
CENTRE DE COLLISION^ Phone 819-647-2937 Shawville & Clarendon Chamber of Commerce Wednesday
Certo Best Jelly Contest
CH INN TEL Teddy NORWAY 647-3340 BAY 4<i SWIVEL & TILTER ARM CHAIR Friday
Champion Best Buy
Charlene Best
Charming Bedroom Furniture CARD OF THANKS P FOR BEST RESULTS
Charter Night Dance Miss Marion Schwartz
Charteris Best Colors
CHEVEUX TECH HAIR TECH 647-6373 0 Cficvcutfcc.fi
CHEVROLET Best
CHEZ US CONCESSIONNAIRES CHRYSLER DODGE PLYMOUTH DE VOTRE RÉGION Best A
CHICKEN ECONOMY PACK 6 CHICKEN LEGS CHICKEN GIBLETS BEST
Chicks Best Blood
Children Best
Children’ University Courses For Ex-Servicemen Penicillin Saves Prize Guernsey Canadians Best Fed
Child’s Best
Child’s Best Laxative
Child’s Best Laxative Surnames
Child’s Best Laxative THE LEEMING MUES CO,LTD.
Child’s Best Laxative CASEY
Child’s Best Laxative CONSTIPATED CHILDREN
Child’s Best Laxative Doing Better
Child’s Best Laxative ENTIONS W
Child’s Best Laxative Good
Child’s Best Laxative KT
Child’s Best Laxative Not Aspirin
Child’s Best Laxative Osborne House
Child’s Best Laxative Surnames
Child’s Best Laxative USE SLOAN’S
Child’s Best Laxative Wise Men Say------------ That
Choice Best GM Best Ford Best Mopar
CHOICE LEGUME 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB 1.80 BEEF HINDS....... LONG LOINS
CHOICE PORK 647-2800 1.30 BEEF FRONTS LB 1.55 BEEF SIDES LB Ladysmith
Choice President’s Choice Best GM Best Ford Best Mopar Entrance Fees
CHOICE SELECTIONS LEFT Your Best Place
Christmas Best
Christmas Best Wishes
Christmas Party SUver Maple 647-2906
Chrysler Shawville 1-819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawville 647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillel -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chrysler Shawvillet -819-647-2073 Toll Free
Chuck Best
Church Best
Church Best Children’s Float -Novice Hockey Best Commercial Float
Church Best Since
Church Hall Best Wishes
Church Office 647-2764 IlhOO Drinking
Church Office 647-2764 July
Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Church Office 647-2764 July A August Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant
Church Office 647-2764 July A August »T Church of Faith
Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worship Sunday School United Pentecostal Portege-du-Fort Rev LH.
Church Office 647-2764 Otter Lake & Lac-Cayamant Rev Fr Jean-F^ul Rochefort
Church Office 647-2764 U Times
Church Office 647-3950 9:00a.m
Church Otf.ee 647-2764 Lutheran
Churches Pentecostal Bristol Ridge Pastor Leslie Grant 647-2336 Sundey School Morning Worship
Cities Best An Easy Carriage
Citizen * Radio Ottawa Radio Stations Shewville United 647-2764 Xir Lady of Knock Shrine
Civil BEST.
CJOH Best Wishes
Clarendon Best Values For School Opening Phone
Clarendon Hotel 647-2822 W.A. Hodgins Store
Clarendon Library or 647-5666 Bean s Service
CLARENDON Ntr Moïse Marion
CLASSIFIEDS Best
CLASSIFIEDS Phone 647-2204 Bristol Mines
CLEANING - SERVICE Shawville Phone 647-2739 P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Farm Forum
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 P
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Pembroke DR.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-2739 RES.
CLEANING - SERVICE Phone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
CLEANING - SERVICE ShawviHe Phene 647-2739 INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE KENGIL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Clothe* Best Friend
CLOTHES BEST
Clothes Best Fnen
Clothes Best Frend
Clothes Best Friend
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND DIPtNDAM INSURA NCI Bp
Clothes Best Friend Clarendon Parish St. Paul’s
Clothes Best Friend DEAN
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND DR.
Clothes Best Friend Funeral Home
Clothes Best Friend Funeral Home Ik
Clothes Best Friend PC Box
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND PROPERTY AND HOUSE.
Clothes Best Friend Renfrew-Tel
Clothes Best Friend"
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" Clarendon Council
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST RHONE
Clothes Best Friend" ANGLICAN CHURCH OK CANADA•
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" EAGLES DARE Date
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" Fort Coulonge
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" GRADUATE McGILl UNIVERSITY Charter Night
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST Diplomas
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" Phone 74-4 Phone 825-1954 BEAN
Clothes Best Friend" Publishers
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" QUAILE INSURANCE REG D PONTIAC GAS BAR Hondo Motorcycles Evinrude Motors and B
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" U« JOE RAY S TEXACO QUAILE INSURANCE REG D PONTIAC GAS BAR Hondo Motorcycles E
Clothes Best Friend*
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND* CONSULT
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND* DEPfNDAlLI INSURANCE SERVICE
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND** GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND” DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE SINCE Mît
CLOTHES BEST FRIEND” DR WALLACE HODGINS GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE
Clothes Best Frier
CLOTHES BEST FttlEND" DR WALLACE HODGINS GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY BARRISTERS
Clothes Shop 819-647-2760 Electronics Sales and Service Roy
Clothes Shop Phone 647-2674
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 GOLDIE MOHR LTD.
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 JOHN LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 BEAN
Clothes Shop Shawville 647-2760 LIONS CLUB OF SHAM / QQ Dr. Gurdeep
CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
CLOTHFS BEST FRIEND" GRADUATE McGILL UNIVERSITY Form
CLOTHFS BEST FRIEND" GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST Hodgins
Clothing Best
Clothn* Best Fnen
CO LTD 647-2526 Hwy
Co. Best
CO.. Best
Cobb Best Wishes Only AOUmTtlST HIGH PROTEIN
Cobden Best
Cockerel Best Hanging Basket Young
COFFEE RING Canada’s Best Piano
COHEN Best
COHEN Best
COHEN Best
COHEN Satisfactory Goods Best
Coll AArs Alice Best
COLLISION CENTRE T/ CENTRE DE COLLISION C Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
Colt Best Wishes Only CALL
Colt* Best
Comer Shop Shawville 647-2419
Commençai Farm Electrical Contractor Entrepreneur Electricien Shawville 647-2417 J.L. H006INS CO.
COMMERCE - VIE 647-3737 natius Church
Commercial Cleaning Supplies THE EQUITY 819-647-2204 Fax:819-647-2206 Advertising
Commercial FOR FREE ESTIMATES Phone ROLAND RENHiCK 647-2467 STAR PAVING & CONTR.
Community BEST FRIEND ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVIUE PHONE
Community Hospital Phone 647-2839 Shawville Shawville
Community LANGFORDS Shawville 647-5700 GROCERY Hodgins Shopping Plaza Main St
Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Computer Services ERNEST GREGORY 647-3357 Small Business Consultant Pontiac Grand Prix
Conseiller Marcel Marion
Conseillère Denise Marion
Considered Best
Considered Best Buy
Considered Best Buy Executive
Constable Best
Construction Best Wishes
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE b Messages 647-5306 Construction
CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Part-time
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 Call Cl ASSIFIED ADVERTISIN NOTICE Bungalow
Contact Bill Watson 647-3904 CALUMET ISLAND
Contact Bill Welion 647-3904 Ont Qmuifc Free
Contact Concrete 647-3366 Electric
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Res 647-2620 Galetta Sales Barn OCT.
Contact Don Dods Office 647-2466 Rif 647-2620 Club
Contact Doug Young 819-647-2742 WAL-MART CORRECTION NOTICE Westinghouse Decorative Solar Carden Lig
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Call
Contact Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Toll Free
Contact R DESPRES Bristol 647-3607 Showville
Cooking Best
Cooney Best
Cora Best Singer
Core Yon Rain Coats Best
Corn Best
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 H.l
Corner Shop Shawville 647-2419 Kojack
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville
Corner Store Shawville 647-2419 Lemay s Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Carson Hodgins Office S
Corporation The Best
Corporation Marion
Corrain Best
Corrections The Equity 647-2204 Fax
Cory EQUITY PHOTO Best Wishes Only
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2211 D. R. Dods 647-2620 Onslow Elementary School
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods
COSMORAMA REALTIES Office 647-2218 D. R. Dods 647-2620 FLOORING.
COSTUME BEST CHILDS COMIC COSTUMP
COSTUME BEST MANS COSTUME BEST COUPLE COSTUME BEST COSTUME - DOOR PRIZE
COSTUME JUDGING & Best Man
COSTUME JUDGING Best
Costume Party CASH PRIZES FOR BEST COSTUMES
COSTUME PRIZES FOR BEST OVER ALL HALLOWE’EN COSTUME
COSTUME PRIZES: Best Male Best Female Best Couple
Council 647-3533
COUNCIL Best
Countn Best Wishes Only
COUNTRY CHANTS" Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Cour Supérieure Division des Divorces Noranda Marion Throp
Course Best
Course Best Ball Wilbur Me Leon
Course Best Wishes Only Yummy
Courteous Service Five Colours Miss Marielle Marion
Covers Best
Covers Best Pnce
Covers Best Price
Cowley Independent Beauty Consultant 647-6228 Accredited Master Photographer l Highway
Crawford Best Crown
Cromwell Best Farmers Hotel Ellis
Crop Best
Crop Best Since
Cross Best Beef Anlm
Crushing Equipment A Screening PONTIAC REFRIGERATION Best Wishes
CSA Best Prices
Çue Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 Cedar Post
Custom Bearing Service Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
Custom Bearing Service Reggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phone 647-2327 WESLEYAN CHURCH SHAWVILLE HARLAND C. WORDEN.
D. Best
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2535 July-August Worship & Junior Church
D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Wbmhip * Junior Church
Dagenais Best
Dagg Best Hanging Basket
Dagg Best Horses
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3677 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dagg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
Dairy 647-2858
Dairy Judging Compe- Double G Farms for Best
Dairy Products Ltd. Sealtest Distributor Shawville 647-2842 Secretarial Service
DAIRY SEALTEST Shawville 647-2858 PONTIAC PLUMBING Garry Young Quyon
Dairy Special—Best
Dale Best Female Bird
Dale Best Male Bird
Dance Best Wishes Only
DANG CHIRURGIEN DENTIST CLARENDON ST.. QUYON 458-2346 SHAWVILLE 647-5271 Life Profiles
Dang Dental Surgeon - Monday-Saturday Shawville 647-5271 Shawville Auto Service Shawville
DANIEL TREMBLAY Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant 647-3950 February July Radio
DANIEL TREMBLAY Wesley United Ouyon United Baptist Shawville United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647
Darlene McCollum 647-3533 or
Dave Best Moore
Day Best Ball Golf Tournament Junior B
day—647-2444 Christ Church
DE COLLISION & Phone 819-647-2937 57,995 57,995
DE NTUROLOGISTE POcR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
DE SEXE PHONE 647-2204 Cars & Trucks JUNGERIEETWJÉO
De- Best
DEAD «id DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Ft
DEAN & MERRITT’S General Store SHAWVILLE FOR THE BEST BUY
DEBBIETURI N 81^647-3927 Deepest
Dell Seeds Inc 819-647-3152
DENNIS LUCAS D D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 HUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS IE* MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TÉLÉPHONEZ À 647-2828 WVI
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 MUE
DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE
Denturologist Best
DEPENDABILITY PAL-O-PAK PLEASE NOTIFY LYAL BEAN AT 647-3860 IF INTERESTED
Di- Best News Story
Dial 647-2444 CO and
Dickson Best
DICKSON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES SHAWVILLE 647-2691 Division of Pontiac Printshop Ltd QUE.
Dies Best
Digest Best Buy
Dillon BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS-feri Garr BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY Steven Spielberg CLOSE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CAMPBELL’S BAY
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ANGLICAN PARISH OF CLARENDON Fr
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 McLEAN & SLEVIN INSURANCE FIRE - AUTO LIFE P
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
DISABLED FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Team
Discusses Best
DISPLAY Best
Distem Best
Division of Bilodeau & Son 647-3968 AYLMER J L P #
DK MARK N STANDARD CHOPPING USES BEST FRENCH BURM^i MILLSTONES
DM Best
DMÊÈKWTTtMËÉÈÊ Best
DO Best
Do Best Products
Do Best 613.281.1525
DODGE CARAVAN PLYMOUTH VOYAGER Best Buy
DODGE CARAVAN SE Best
DODGE CARAVAN/ PLYMOUTH VOYAGER A DEAL THAT’LL BLOW YOU AWAY Best
DODGE CARAVAN/PLYMOUTH VOYAGER Best Buy
DODGE DAKOTA SPORT TRUCK "Best
Dodge Grand Caravan Best New
Dodge Grand Caravan Best New Minivan Automobile Journalists Association of Canada
Dodge Grand Caravan Best New Minivan Automobile Journalists Association of Canada WÊÊÊM
Dodge Grand Caravan Best New Minivan Automobile v Journalists Association EX
Dodge Grand Caravan Best New Minivan Purchase
Dodge I# Caravan Canada’s Best Selling Minivan Jeep.
Dodge PU/moatfi BEST BUIU
DOES ALL YOUR BAKING BEST ISSUE No.
DOES ALL YOUR BAKING BEST Peppermint Flavor ISSUE Ko
DOES AU YOUR BAKING BEST
DOES BEST WORK.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Phone 647-3877 P.O.
Dogg DENTAL SURGEON Rhone 647-3877 P.O.
DONDODS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 PHONE
DONDOOS MLS LISTNGS Office 647-2466 Camcorder
Dozen Best Gimp Hooka
Dr. Best
Drill Best Striped Shirtings
Drop Best Part
DRY CLEANERS YOU* CLOTHES BEST FIIEND
DRY CLEANERS YOU* CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST
Dufault Best Simmental Steer Kalie Dufault Beef Junior Showmanship Jared Murray Beef Intermediate S
Dumouchel Best
DUNLOP - EVANGELIST Phone 647-2739 P.O.
E & A Carpet Shawville 647-5808 Rowat Insurance Shawville
E Best Pen White Leghorns
E P P 0 H E P E S A S 0 T L A L E E P It’s Best
E. Best
E. Best Dressed
E. Best Stock
EADES BROS “The Best Wings
Eagles Marion
EARL Y FOR BEST SELECTION
EASE Best
Easier Best
Easter Best Morn
Editorial The Equity 647-2204 Fax
Edna Best
Edtof Best
EDUCATED SOLDIERS BEST.
Education Best
EFFICIENT Heating Service CALL 647-5583 Earl Rowe
Eggs Best
ÊL All Passes Cancelled SECOND FLOOR PHONE 647-2724 ANDERSON & TAYLOR MATINEE Saturday
ELECTRIC HEAT Brian & Barb Harris 647-3256 Technics SC-A840 Home Purchase
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS O
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES PRESBYTERIAN Rev.
ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 MocKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 BRONSON
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phone 647-2515 MASSEY FERGUSON.
ELECTROLUX SALES & SERVICE Phono 647-2515 BASEMENT SALE
Elhier Best
Elizabeth Best
Elizabeth Best Is
ELLEN MOTOR HOTEL Skawvflk TeL 647-2727 Shorty Your
ELLEN PLACE HUBERT McCAULEY JEWELLERS Shawville 647-2818 HENNESSEY’S RESTAURANT Pinnacle Mall
Elliott Best Goose—
ELLIOTTS Pontiac Home Bakery Tel .647-2575
ELLIOTT’S IN-STORE Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 Thursday
Elsewhere Best
Emma Best
ENAMELWABE Good Home Produced Seed Way Be Best DALE’S TIMSHOP TINSMITHS
Engin MARION & MARION Patent Experts
Engksh Rev Jkn Peyton Church Office 647-2764 Zion
England’s Best
Entertainment Best Wishes Only
entry-647-3106
Equipment Sales Quyon Shawville 458-2375 647-3800 • Service Plans
EQUITY Best Lunch for Children Described
Equity 647-2204 C.B.L. Pirie Shawville
Equity 647-2204 Fax
Equity 819-647-2204 Fax
Equity Best
EQUITY Best Costume First - Picabou Child
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Equity Minced Shoulder Beef Best
Equity Shawville 647-2204 POLARIS" SNOWMOBILES & A.T.V.
Equity Shawville 647-2204 WELDING^SE RVlCf
Equity” COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-2500 STORE EQUIPMENT FOR SALE
Esabelle Best
ESEbfll Best Tone Best Material 1 Best
Ethicr Best
Evangelistic Service Midweek LACHANCE PHARMACY Mien* 647-5611 PILON GARAGE INC.
Eve- Best
Evening Service WEDNESDAY Rhone 647-273» Shawville P.O.
Evening Worship Bristol Pastoral Charqe Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
EVENTS Best Wishes
Everett McDowell 647-3771
EVERYONE WELCOME Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
Extend Best Wishes
Extends Best Wishes
F. Best
F.itor Telephone 647.2580 A Phone 458-2432 QUYON Auto Accessories Fhone
f0r Best Defenceman
Fabric Shop 647-5658 Wall
Fabric Shop The Farm Gift Shop "647-3606 Tubmen
Fabrics Shawville Plaza 647-5934
FACTORY Best
Fair Best
Fair Best Clyde
Falls Best Deal
Family Best Potato Chips
Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622
Farm Best Horse
FARM EQUIPMENT LTD FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 1-613-432-4831 ST-AMAND & DESJARDI
FARM PRODUCE 647-3872 Lambert Carpets
FARM STOCK REMOVAL PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Phone 647-2417 F H. "BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance S
Farm Use ELECTRICAL FIXTURES Rhone 647-2417 F H. BUD" ROWAT GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Se
FARMERS Telephone 647-2291-2 Rodolph Fleury
FAS Concrete 647 Motors
Fashion Shop 647-3746
Fashion Shop BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING She
FASHIONS # PRINTING Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd. 647-2204 PANASONIC ADMIRAL INGUS DANBY HOUSE OF BRAEMORE
Fast Food" W.A. Hodgins Home Hardware Shawville 647-2731 SMWÜ1LLE LIONS CLUB Powell s Auto Service
FAST SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 Phone 423-2770 Bryson SHAWVILLE SENIOR Hockey Dance Sat
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Heather Dickson Editor Richard Wills Display Ad Manager Brent
Fax 647-2206 Publishers Ross Dickson Letters
Fax 647-3704 Postal Code
Featuring Best Wishes Only
FERTILIZER MICKSBURG 613-735-3689 PEMBROKE 613-732-2843 SHAWVILLE 819-647-2814 M&R FEEDS Avis
Fester Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Ffcytoo Church Office 647-2764 7:00
Fhe Best Sailor
Fhe Equity Editorial 647-2204 Fax
Fieh^r Best Thing Known For Croupy Children CHILDHOOD AILMENTS.
Findlay Mrs. Campbell’s Room Best
Fine Furniture Frederick Stafford SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2208 Johh Forsythe
FINE SHOES <* Best WAY
Fire Department « 647-6444 Volunteer Fire Department A -V
Fire Department 647-2239 Office Hours
Fire Department 647-5291 648-2270 Fire Chief
Fire Department Portage-du-Fort Volunteer Fire Department 458-2222 647-5607 Fire Chief
FIRE Telephone: 647-2733 Automotive & Garage:
First Holy Communion Best Sports Photo
Fit/ Best Stock
Flint Engineer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tai 647-2764 Morning Worsh
Flowers 647-3583
Fndoy Zion Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE
FOB SALK BEST
fol-1 Best Boar
FOLIO Best
FOOTWEAR Best Udder-MoLon Trophy-Melvin Younge Highest
FOR Best Costume First place-Campbell’s Tree Service
FOR Best
FOR Best Buy
FOR Sa LE—Best Business Stand
Forces Best
Ford - Mercury Dealer 647-2721
Ford Best
Ford Dealer Toiletries-Stationery Insurance Hairdresser Best Wishes
FORD FAIRLANE V8 AUTO 647-2994 KENMORE ZIG-ZAG SEWING
Ford Focus Best-selling
FOUND CARS & TRUCKS s@5i«sssr 647-2457.
FOUNDATIONS Contact Lloyd Hodgins NOW 647-3841 MONUMENTS BUILDING CENTRE McCann & Sons Ltd .
FOUNDATIONS Lloyd Hodgins 647-3841 MONUMENTS Free Methodist Campbell
Four Best Females
FRASER S CLOTHES SHOP Shawville 647-2760 MARCHÉ McCANN Quyon
FRASER Vice-President Berger’s Best English Make
FRED CLOW Telephone 647-2611 PONT!A C PRINTSH0P L TD.
FREE 647-2606 Telephone 432-4224 ESTIMATES
FREE 648-2305 Telephone 432-4224 647-2606 ESTIMATES
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 INN NORWAY
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Social Planning Counci
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donne#y
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donneiy
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MacKILUCAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnety
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ROMAN CATHOLIC ST.
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES ShawviHe
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showviiie
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Phone 647-2417 SEPTIC TANK PUMPING MocKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES Showville
FREE ESTIMATES Rhone 647-2417 Service
FREE ESTIMATES X Phone 647-2417 MacKILLICAN & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS D R Donnelly
FREE INSTALLATION Costume Judging Best
FRIDAYS Phene 647-M21 SHAWVIUI
FRIENDLY BEST WISHES
Friendly Singing Church Holiness Movement Church Shawvllle Pastor* Rev. Marion Gilmer
FROATS & SONS Best Brews
Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 KELLEHER TAXI BEAN
Furniture Best
Furniture Best BiOBSBmMmhmm
Furniture Best house_648-2222.-ote
FURNITURE Best Service
Furniture SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 TEL.
Furs Best
Fyrnish Best Chinch
G. Best
G. WORDEN Telephone 647.2510
Gall 647-2439 or
Galvanic Current Classy Touch Electrolysis 647-6745 Grocery Store Loeb Shawville Mam St.
Game Best
Gander Best
Gar- Best
GARAGE MANSFIELD Bristol, Quebec 819-647-3313 Lung Association
Gasoline Best
Gatineau Best
Gatineau Power Trophy for Best Female
General Insurance Association Style 1 Unisex Total Family Hair Care Shawville 647-2622 Hwy
GENERAL INSURANCE Complete Insurance Service Including Life Insurance Phone 647-3737 647-2851 PUBLI
GENERAL INSURANCE Shawville Lionettes OFFICE 819-647*5701 POWELL
General Motors C P GOOD CHICKS PAY BEST
Gentlemen’s Hair Care 647-5211 FOP APPOINTMENT PHONE- Located
Getaway Best Wishes Only
Gifts 647-5632 Payroll General Ledger Bank Reconciliations Daily
Gifts Best Prices
GirIs Best
Girls Best Dress
Girls Best Dress Lady
Girls Costume—Leora Lado-Heather Best QUALITY CHRISTMAS CARDS Berta Sparling SHAWVILLE Meat Market
GIVE GENEROUSLY 647-2073 647-2074 Call
Gives Best Results
GLAHS GREENHOUSES 647-3128 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
GLORIA S BEAUTY SALON 647-3893 ERFLE BUS LINES LTD.
Gold Mines i8 CANADA’S BEST Ago
Golden Best
Golden Pond Ordinary People Personal Best Porky’s
Golden Pond Personal Best Floyd
GOOD CHICKS PAY BEST Maple Leaf Gardens
Good Health and Best Wishes
Goods Best
Gor- Best
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD 647-2953 OR
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Fhoiw 647-2525 L L. L LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phene 647-2525 LORNE A MOLLOT
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
GORDON PAUL INSURANCE LTD Phone 647-2525 Shawville St Johns Quyon
Gospel Service Standard Church Anglican 647-2161
GOWLI ING School Our Thanks and Best Wishes SEASON’S GREETINGS
GRADE C Economy Best Grade C Small Sides
GRADUATE McGill UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST PHONE 7-2431 Phon* 647-24 f7
GRAHAM 647-3885 GARAGE 819-458-2333 HOME
GRAHAM Office 647-3885 Residence
GRANDE FINALE DANCE ON ICE Prize for Best Costume W ¦ Meehan
GRANT FORD MOTOR COMPANY»»C FORD W23 IIIO ONTARIO Best
Greer’s Store 647-2390 FOUNDATION
Greetings Best
GREGORY BUSINESS SERVICES 647-3357 Sheen Esher & Malakoff Council
Grill’s Best Friend
GROCERY Best
GROCERY Best
GROCERY Best Wishes
Grounds Best
Gtidxc Best
Guaranteed Best
Guaranteed Best A
Gwnstwd Best Price*
H E HFz Best
H. Best
H695 Best
Ha Best
Hahn Best
HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawvillc
HAIR GALLERY Shawville 647-2872 J & J GROCERY TAKE TIME
HANDYMAN SALE VEGETABLE SEEDS Best
HAPPY BIRTH DA Y SMITH & ASSOCIATES 647-5666 PETER
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 THEATRE Porsolak Super White PAINT SALE MOVIE BINGO Every Tuesda
HARDWARE DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2731 Water Wisk Car Wash Brush
Hardy Best Uddered Holstein Terrace Holsteins
HARDY PLANTS 647-2680 MORLEY’S REG D BUILDING SUPPLIES
HARDY PLANTS Florist Marion St.
Harlan Best
Harness Shop 647-3136
HARRIET J Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
Harry Best Bantam
Has Best
Hats Best Stock
Hawke- Best Chicks
HAYES & SONS 647-2221,647-2594 C.B.L. PIRIE ENTERPRISES
HAYES & SONS Funeral Directors Shawville & Quyon Phone 647-2221 Management and Staff BAIE PONTIAC B
Hayes & Sons Funeral Homes 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221
Hayes & Sons Ltd 819-647-2221 DEATH Dagenais
He Best
Health and Welfare Miss Marion McGuinney
HEATING Myers Pumps Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Held Best Air Link
Henry Best
Hens Best Layers
Her Best
Hfbden Best
Hie Best
Hie Best Equipped T V RE- patr Shop In Pontiac Court
HIE BEST QUALITY
HIE M MMEH S BEST MOVIE
High Best Crown
High School Physical Education Leaders 647-5666 PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEADERS CORPS
High School Reunion 647-2191 L PONTIAC MONUMENTS Marbre
Highest Best Goal Tender
Hilton Mines Trophy for Best Exhibit
His Best Bet
His Best Contract
His Best Guess
HIVER VIEW INN M 647-3340 X
HMMMMMNMPH Phone 647-2438.
Hobbs & Sons 647-2814 Rowat Insurance 647-3737 W.J. Hayes & Sons 647-2221 Shawville Milling Co. Ltd
Hobbs and Sons Ltd 647
Hobbs Furniture & Appliances DALE S NEEDLEWORK SHOP 647-5600 Hodgins Plaza SHAWVILLE
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business 1.63
HODGINS 647-5335 Residence 647-2420 Business AUCTION
Hodgins Best
HODGINS Best Market Price
Hodgins Insurance Agency Wishing You Success Best Wishes
Hodgins Shopping Plaza 647-2260
Hodgins Store Shawville 819-647-2731 819-647-6363 Support Cancer Research Dr. MacLellan Dr. Wootton
HOLD Best Quality Shaving Brush BUY
Holiday Best Wishes
Holiday Best Wiskcs
Holt Blacksmith Shop 1-619-647-3592 Custom Field Spraying FTcndcrgast
Home & School Awards For Best Students Beverley Strutt
Home And School Awards Best Students Weekend Tragedy TakesS Local Lives By-la
Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575
Home Bakery Tel 647-2575 ELVES GIFT SHOP Shiwvllle Shawville
Home Best
Home Best Wishes Only
Home Bible Study 647-2555 Waltham Our Lady of
Home of Fine Furniture Red & White Food Store PHONE 647-2268 FOOD
Homer* Best
Honda Odessey EX Auto Air Best
Honda Odywey BEST BUY
Hondniii Best
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Best
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS FUNERAL HOME ESTABLISHED IMS PHONE 647-2469 SHAWVILLE Phon
Honor Best
Horner Best Female Bird
Horner Best Male Bird
Horners Shop SHAWVILLE TeL 647-2419 Norval Kilgour Ottawa
Hospital Best
Hôtel Best Western Cartier
Hotel Best Wishes
Hotel Best Wishes Only Gavan
Hotel Ladysmith 647-6797 VF/ 1rs
Houdani Best
Houdnni Best
HOURS Best Group Sparks
House Best Non
House of Flowers Best Wishes
House of Flowers Shawville 647-3878 Country Treasures Shawville
House- THE BEST QUALITY OF ALUMINUM REV.
HP Gus Jarchow—Bristol Phone 647-3682 T MOAN
HT MARION & MARION
Hu Best All-Round Paper
HU Best MAN ON FIRE Robin Hoodlum
Hudgins Best Horse Hitch Atkinson’s Sports Bar Musical Municipality
Human Eyes Work Best
Husky Farm 647-2455
Hy- Best
Ï Best
I- Best
I. Best
I. Watson; Hobbs Si Son; Best Hereford Jr. Calf
Ian Best Hereford
Ibe Best Brands
Ida Thomson 3. Best
IFor Best Besuffs
IGA Best
IGA Best Church Group ¦ WESLEYAN CHURCH The Equity ; H. DITTBURNER & SON LTD.
IGA MEAT DEPARTMENT Frying Chickens PHONE 647-2231 CHICKEN Legs
Ihc Best Sporulations
II Best
II BEST.
II Hodgins Lumber Company Satisfactory Goods Best
ÏI* Best
IK V 819-647-3540 B®*; RBQ
IMF Messages 647-5306 JEAN-PIERRE PIGEON Manoir Mansfield
IMF Oktoberfest Winners Parade-Trophy Best Theme Float
Inc. Best
Independent Best Market Price
Indo-Ceylon Best Japan
Industry Best
Inez Best
INFLUENZA S BEST CURE
Info 647- Lambert Carpet.
INI EQUITY Hobb» & So ru Co -Best
Inn Best Wishes Only Graduate
Installations & Sales 647-6363
Inter-Breed Best Udder Class
Interbred Best Udder
Interbreed Best
Interbreed Best Udder
INTERfÜIM CANADA LTD 647-3052 Centre Street
Interment Best
Internet Service Provider UEH.lii 647-3855 &
Ire Best Menus
Irma Best
Is Best
Is Best Aid
Is Best FOR SALE
Is Best Rule
ISB3 Co Co 647-5664
Island Best
Island Best Wishes Onlv
It Best
It Best
It Now Canada’s Best INVESTMENT Relatively Unchanged Wife—“There
Its Best
Its Best A A L B
Its Best Cures Are Chronic Cares
Its Best For Exhibition Week FOR SALE Watchmaker Farm
Its Best Roosevel
IV Best
Iverson Best
J & J Gas Bar; Moe Lajoie; Langford’s Grocery; R & S Marion; Murray’s Sports; Pontiac Butcher Shop;
J & P Furniture 647-2260 CURLING Shoes
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Department
J & P Furniture 647-2260 Hodglns Plaza Shawvllle
J ACADEMY AWUtDS BEST PICTURE
J Best
J&P Furniture & Appliances EXCEPT MARKED SPECIALS OFF Home Hardware 647-2260 Hodgins Shopping Plaza
J. Best
J. Best Bantam
JACKPOT Wf Wayne Marion
Jacquie Best
Jean Best
JEHOVAH S WITNESSES Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
JERSEYLENE Phone 647-2500 Shawville PRINTED CREPE
JHE SCHOOL THAT Best
Jj> Best Wishes
Jkn Fteyton Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Wbrship JWy
John Best French Castile Soap
JOIE DES LIVRES BOOKSTORE United Bristol Charge Hev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immacu
JOX 2Y0 819-647-2204 Maritime Dnlling Schools
JOX 2YO Telephone 647-2780
JPII Boys Marc Drapeau Jean-René Marion ESSC
Jr. Best
Jr. Best Collection Winter
JUDGING BEST J
Junior Best
Junior French Plays Best Supporting Actress
Junior Section Roger Delorme Obituaries Marion Loretta Clark
Juniors Best
J|2.:»o Best
K Best
K Best
K & L Dairy 819-647-2858 SEALTEST
K & M STANTON AUTO REPAIRS Quyon 458-2333 LANGFORD GROCERY Shawville 647-2933 SHAWVILLE FORD Shawvi
Kearns Best
KEITH HORNER’S SHOP SKI-DOO SALES & SERVICE TEL 647-3831 SHAWVILLE Tel
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business BEACHBURG PACKERS
KEN CRUICKSHANK 647-3253 Residence 647-5711 Business Diesel
KEVIN & SUE FOSTER 647-6126 ers
KHH EÊ AVrHE Marion
KID BROTHER Color Phone 647-2760 Shawville
KIDS CO 647-
King & Victoria 647-3749 Warm Never Looked So Good Cosy Felt Slippers
King Best
King St Office 647-2218
King St Tel 647-3836
Kir Best
Kluke’s Store; Best
Knows Best
Knows Best"
Knox Best
KO CENTRE D ACCUEIL PONTIAC RUE MARION
KOSHY & FROUIN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KRISSTESSA ELECTRONICS DIGITAL SATELLITE SYSTEMS TEL 819-647-2
l Best Wishes
l # OFFICE V^PRODUCTS Shawville Tel 647-2205 GERRY
l 647-2141
l 647-2620
l 647-2825
l 647-3002 Pontiac Wool Works Lang St.
l 647-3927 F ;
l 647-5627
l 647-5932
l 819-647-3540 BST* RBQ
l 819-647-6333 Jennifer Hodgins RMT Insurance
l BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE / 819*647.3521
l Best
l Best Costumes
l MARION A MARION
l St1 MARION & MARION
l “Tiger Brand " Best
l-1.. Best Tone
L. Best
L06B Inc 647-3357 LOEB ERNEST GREGORY
La Best
Lab Inc & Herb Marion
Lac Cayamant; Youth-female Joanne Marion
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phene 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES Phone
LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVIILE
Ladysmith Best
Ladysmith Best Comedy
Ladysmith Best Wishes Only
Ladysmith Best Wishes Only VA PONTIAC AUTO BODY
Ladysmith Best Wishes Only VISA MoitwCord
Ladysmith Bristol o 647-2800 o Shawville Ford
Ladysmith Hotel 647-6797 Bryson Red Necks
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 P.O.
Ladysmith School Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Ladysmith T.C.R.A. Center ; k Best Wishes
Laid Waste PATENTS MARION A MARION PATENT SOLICITORS A TS HOTELS.
Lamber Best Restored Tractor- Oldest Stationary Engine
Lance Best
Landis Best Wishes
LANTHIER BAKERY Bristol Ridge Pastor Garry Hobbs 647-2335 Sunder School
Last Best West
LATE Dame MARION GENEVIEVE SHERWOOD
League-Valley Division B Mm 647-6797 Trams
LEARNING 647-5605 Postal Code
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Cobden Livestock Sales Phone 613-646-2104
LEGAL ADVISOR Tel 647-2975 Shawville Fair Grounds Shawville
Legion Best Wishes Only All Welcome
Legumes & Fruits & Vegetables 647-2141 HULL TEL.
Len Best
Leo O Reilly Church of Faith ShawvUte United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Mommg Worshto
Leonard Best Melvin Smith
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647*3164 CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS KLUKE’S WHOLESALE FOR APPOINTMENT CALL BRYA
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 ch G KLUKE’S WHOLESALE
LICENSED MECHANIC GARAGE 647-3164 KLUKE’S WHOLESALE HIGHWAY
LIFE & Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE
LIFE Bus 647-3737
Life F.H. ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service inducting Life Insurance Bus 647-37
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING Members
Life Insurance Phone BABY STROLLER ALMOST NEW Contact 647-2884
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND"
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING ON
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" CHURCH DIRECTORY ODORLESS CLEANING
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" Mendsy
Life Insurance Phone BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING
Life Insurance Phone Bus 647-3737 Res
Life Insurance Phone CHURCH DIRECTORY BEST FRIEND" LACHANCE PHARMACY ODORLESS CLEANING Bus
Life Insurance Phone EWAY 1 BEST FRIEND
Life Insurance Phone Home Hardware Stores Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Phone PONTIAC CLEANERS MYOU* CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" ODORLESS CLEANING Bus
Life Insurance Rhone Bus 647-3737
Life Insurance Rhone Elmside G 647-3737
LIFE Ladysmith Phone 647-3821 P
LIFE Public Notice Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
LIFE V T E MECHANICAL REPAIRS PHONE (1-819)647-5413 SHAWVIUE.
Life’s Best Gift A
Like Best
Liked Best
Lines Spring Work Shirts Best
Lions Best
Lions Club Telephone 647-2544
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850
Lions Club Telephone 647-3850 3oj2l PUBLIC NOTICE CARDS OF THANKS
Lions Hall Campbell’s Bay Best
Lise Best
LIVESTOCK Best
LlOyO Best
Load Best
Local Beef Hormone-free CONSTRUCTION PIESCHKE Messages 647-5306 Construction
Local Clover Seed Best Extensive
Lodge FINANCING AVAILABLE OAC Best
Lodge Hotel BEST WISHES ONLY
LOEB SHAWVILLE Hodyma Plaza 647-2293 GERRY McKENNY FRASER
LOGS Highest Prices Paid Telephone 647-5611 ERNIE S AUTO BODY WtylToo
Loners Best Wishes Only Happy
Looks Best Wears
Looks Best Wears Longest
Looks Best Wears Longest A
Looks Best Wears Longest G
Looks Best Wears Longest Gra Poor Married Man
Looks Best Wears Longest There-ls-No-Substitute-For-Quality Turpentine
Looks Best Wears Longest Ura
Looks Best Wears Longest W.EGowling
Loud Best Chance Ever Offered
Lowest Best
Ltd 647-2204
LTD 647-252$ Telephone
LTD 647-3631 SHAWVILLE POOLS REG D Your11 PAL "
LTD 647-3819 FIRE AUTO THEFT ON EBRPOOT INSURANCE
Ltd 819-647-2204
LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Ltd Margie Barber 647-3403 Residence 647-6307 Business THE
Luden Best
Lunch Best Wishes Only Ottawa Senators S New York Rangers
LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTER
Luskville Community Centre Best Wishes Only
Luskville Community Centre Best Wishes Only Happy
Luthe- Best
Lutheran Church basement Best Wishes Only
Lydia Best
Lynn Best
m 647"3 2 Motors & Transmissions Sold
M. Best
MA MO» e MARION.
MacDen- Best
Macdonald College Misses Marion Dale
MACDONALD COLLEGE See.Treas Home-Made Mustard Plasters Best
Made-to-Measure Lines TÜST RECEIVED A CONSIGNMENT OF Best Corrugated
MAGUIRE BEST MAKES.
Maheu Noiseux Inc. Cheapest Skate Is Best
Maid Marion
MAIIIOX & MARION.
Main Best
MAIUON & MARION.
MAIUON A MARION. 364 University St„ Montréal
MAJOR ACADEMY AWARDS BEST PICTURE
MAJOR CAUSE 647-6444
Makes Best Cabinet
Making Jesus tour Best
MAKIOX & MARION.
Manager Telephone 647-3831 A FINE MADNESS Charteris Phone
Manager Telephone 647-3831 Press
Manufac- Engineers MARION & MARION Repairing
Manufacturers and Engineers MARION & MARION .
Man’s Drain Second Best.
MARION
MARION X SHEPPARD MOTORS LTD.
MARION & EBERT HORNER Mrs.
MARION & HAJUON.
MARION & MAHMfcS 8S4 University St~ Montréal
MARION & MAHON PATENT SOLICITORS A EXPERTS Civil A Mi*chanluil Fnginrers
MARION & MAIvlUiN Patent Experts
MARION & MAP ION PATENT SOLICITORS & EXPERTS
MARION & MARION
MARION & MARION Patent Experts
MARION & MARION ; Patent Expert
MARION & MARION ; Patent Experts
MARION & MARION Fâtwfit Experts
MARION & MARION Fêtent Experts
MARION & MARION J
MARION & MARION PATENT .SOLICITOUS
MARION & MARION Patent Expert*
MARION & MARION Patent Experts
MARION & MARION PATENT SOLICITO Civil
MARION & MARION PATENT SOLICITORS
MARION & MARION PATENT SOLICITORS & EXPERTS Society of Civil Engineers
MARION & MARION PATENT SOLICITORS A EXPERTS
MARION & MARION PATENT SOLICITORS A EXPERTS Civil
MARION & MARION PATENT SOLICITORS A EXPERTS Civil A Mechanical Engineers
MARION & MARION PATENT SOLICITORS A EXPERTS Civil A Mechanical Fngtneere
MARION & MARION PATENT SOLICITORS A EXPERTS SU»
MARION & MARION PATENT SOLICITORS A EXPERT»
MARION & MARION PATENT SOLICITOUS A EXPERTS
MARION & MARION PRACTICAL WATCHMAKER Court of Queen
MARION & MARION RATENT SOLICITORS &
MARION & MARION Relent Experts
MARION & MARION RS
MARION & MARION Solicitors
MARION & MARION |
MARION & MARION | Patent Experts
MARION & MARION | Pstsnt Experts
MARION & MARION • LATENT SOLICITORS
MARION & MARION.
MARION & MAUION PATENT SOLICITORS & FXPKIVTS Ci''
MARION & PÆARJON
MARION /
MARION / Patent Experts
MARION A MARION PATENT SOLICITORS A EXPERTS
MARION A MARION.
MARION A MARION. 364 University St.
MARION A MARION. fiS4 University SU
MARION ADVOCATE.
Marion College
Marion Gerry Perry
Marion Hill Nursing Home
MARION M MARION.
MARION Patent Éxperts
MARION PATENT SOLICITORS & EXPERTS
MARION REASBECK Douglas
MARION SALES & SERVICE
Marion Shop Equipment
Marion V. Royce
Marion-apolis College
MARIOS & MARION.
Marjorie Best
Marks R N 647-2202 SKATES
Massey Best
Master 647-2577
Master Feeds Shell Oil Distributor 647-3831 Pontiac-Renfrew Cleaners Ltd.
Master Haymakers Club PORTRAITS THE BEST CHRISTMAS
Master Photographer 647-5666
Master Photographer Simply THE BEST
Master Photographer Simply THE BEST Next
MasterCard New Trophy Category: Best Family Entry
MATTRESS FACTORY & FURNITURE OUTLET bin28 819-647-
Maurice Picards Garage 647—5420 Pilon Garage Inc-
Mavhew Best
McCann & Sons Ltd 1-819-647-6845 Moved
McCann & Sons Ltd 647-2803
McCann & Sons Ltd. / SHAWVILLE 647-2216 QUYON
McCooeye* Best Matched
McDonald BEST DRESSED FOR INDIAN DAY
McDonald Phone 647-5611 312 MAIN STREET.
McGILL UNIVERSITY SURGEON DENTIST SHAWVILLi Phone 647-2727 Shawville DEPENDABLE INSURANCE
McGowan Telephone: 647-2841 Daily
McL Best
McNeill Best
MDG Computer 647-3528._bat2
ME BEST MEDICINE INJURES HEALTH Elaborate
ME CLAUDE LESAGE TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN
Meakin''n Best White Johnstone
Meakin’s Best White Johnstone
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 Maple Leaf Whole
MEAT DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2231 TABLE RITE RED BRAND BEEF CHUCK ROASTS STEAKS CHICKEN
MENS DEPARTMENT PHONE 647-2720 FI Stanfields UNDERWEAR
Men’s Best
Mervm Best
Messages 647-5306 Royce Richardson
Messieurs Marcel la Brigade Volontaire de Feu Marion
Metal- Best
MEUBLES Best
Mi Best Buy Fancy Dew
Mica Best
Michael Best Quality
Mid Best Quality Lisle Boys
MIDDLETON Best Bowel Laxative When Bilious
Millennium Best
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3831
Milling Co. Ltd 647-3861
Min Best
Mine Marion Hndftru
Miracle 647-2971 Service Sept.
MISCELLANEOUS Best
MISCELLANEOUS P 819-647-2204 Call
MISCELLANEOUS PETS Call 647-2627 Motors
Mitchell Best Wishes
MKE Best
Ml* Best
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 Gallery
Mobile Service Earl Carson 1-819-647-3306 1-613-646-7775 ONTARIOPGWiB
MOCCASINS MARION & MARION Patent Expert
Models 647-5889 Postal Code Pontiac County
Moderation Best Teacher
MoKinly Best
Molsonj Best Truck
Monday 647-2205 Telephone 647-2205
MONDAY Best
Mont Best
MONTH Swe-UiM Canadas BEst
Montreal Best
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 A 647-2204 FORTCOULONOE QUÉBEC
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 AMYOTTK INSURANCE RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BA
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 FORTIN & LE GAULT QUEBEC LAND SURVEYORS ARPENTEURS GÉOMÈTRES FRONT ST .
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 GENERAL INSURANCE BROKER CAMPBELLS BAY
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 M B BOX
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 REMOVAL OP DEAD AND DISABLED FARM ANIMALS SERVICE
MONUMENTS LTD 647-3841 TEL
MOOD SALE ECMWISI Hubert McCauley Jeweller Waltham Best
Moorehead Best
Morley Hodgins Ltd 647-2727
Morning Best.
Morning Service WEDNESDAY BEST FRIEND ODORLESS CLEANING
Morning Worship 647-2828 Luskville St. Dominique Rev. Maurice Plouffe MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 MAIN STREET.
Morning Worship 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Morning Worship Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P
Morning Worship WESLEYAN Shawville BEST WISHES
Morning Worshp & Sunday School Tuesday Family Night ShewvUe Rev Stuart Marples 647-2580 Sunda* Scho
Motors & Transmissions 819-647-5399._otc
Movie Reservations 647-3 3 Satisfaction
Movie Stars and Photographers* Models Always Do Look Their Best
Mr Best
Mr# Best
Mr. Best
Mrs Best
Mrs Best Buy
Mrs Marion Perry of Cobalt
MRS PEARL CARTER SPECIALS Fry Cadbury Best Chocolate Cake Mrs Neil McDowell
Mrs. Best
Mrs. Best Mrs.
Mrs. Marion Bell
MThe Best Equipped T V RE-p»r Shop
Muilm Church Office 647-2764 July A August
Mulligan Best Drake—C
Municipal Best
Municipal Hall Calumet Island Best Wishes Only Live Band
Municipal Halt Best
Municipalité des Cantons Unis Anita Lafleur Shawville - Best
Munsch Teddy Rabbit - Kathy Stinson Red Is Best
MUON A MARION. 364 University
Murdock Shawville Phone 647-2739 Heart" DEPENDABLE INSURANCE SERVICE
MURRA AUTOMOTIVE Tel 647-2236 Shawville XMAS SPECIAL ONLY Shawville Hospital Auxiliary
Murray s Sports & Automotive Supply 647-2550 647-2236 W. J. Hayes & Sons Ltd.
Murray’s Sports 647-2550 Murray’s Automotive
MURRAY’S Sports Shop, 647-2550 Automotive
Murrel Center 648-2186 Poltimore Christ Church 986-2513 Presbyterian Bristol Memorial - Bristol 647
Museum Opens Truck Pull Starts Powell s Auto Service Co. Shawville 647-2262 Pontiac Dairy
Must Best
Must Best COMPOUND OXYGEN French Bu
MUTUAL FIRE ASSOCIATION OF SHAWVILLE Phone 647-2953 MCLEAN A SLEVIN INC INSURANCEBROKERS Hodgins Pl
Mutual Group Dash Café Shawville 647-3817 Kountry Kookin Shawville
Mutual Group The Equity Bus 647-3885 Bus 682-3 1
Mutual Group K<J Best Wishes Only Stuart Graham Agent Trainee Facing Tomorrow Together Licensed
Mutual Group Stuart Graham 647-3885 Dash Café Shawville
Mutual Life 647-3749 PURE VIRGIN WOOL H I. HOBBS AND SONS LTD.
Mutual Life Agent PEN HOUSE 647-3885 Shawville
MUTUAL LIFE Jack Graham Bristol 647-3885 MARCOTTES RETRO-CANADA Quyon
My Best Friend
My Best Friend A Tribute
MYTAN Construction inc 1-(819)-647-5728
Natalie Best
Natural Rubber Tread BEST TIME GET GOING
NATURE GIRL & THE SLAVER Color Marion Michaels Recommended As Adult Entertainment
Neighbourhood Watch Carson Ryan 647-2770
Neilson Best Chocolate Cake- Mrs Neil McDowell
Nelda’ Best
Nepean Best
Nesbitt Best
New & Sons 647-35 Shawville
New Best
New Farm Machinery Best Seed
NEWMAC & SUREFIRE Shawn Best
Newspapers Association for Outlet and Furniture Best
NEWSPAPERS BEST.
Next Best Thing
Next Best Thing A
No Best
No- Best
Nominations Best
Noranda Marion
Noranda Russel Taber Best
NOTICE Best Known
NOTICE Xi^pTO SHAWVILLE RESIDENTS WE BEST QUALITY STILL
Nth Best
O CLOCK Best Wishes
OATS Wes Cartman 647- Agricultural Exchange Asso- GAUTHIER
OC 19-647-3313 N VISA INTERAC Visa
ODORLESS Bus 647-3737
ODYSSEY CRV Civics BEST BUY ACCORD’S
Of Best
Of Best Bocks Crows Trick Canada An Koval Society of
OFFICE & FOUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 RUE MAIN.
Office 647-2466 Services
Office 647-2466 Stock Trailer
Office 647-2764
Office 647-2764 Morning Worship & Sunday School Mr Laird Hamilon
Office 647-2764 Times of Services
Office 647-6119 Home
Office Best Harness
OFFICE EQUIPMENT 2xm12 Pastor Retard Gray 647-2555 Sttoday School Prase & Worehp Scrday Evenro Serv
Office Equipment • Rubber Stamps Shawville Phone 647-2739 CEMENT BLOCKS
Office Space 647-3526
Office Supplies LTD NOTAMES PUBUC BEST VALUE MERCHANT Campbell*• Bay Phone
Oil Best quality Separator Oil
Ointment Best For Children
OLD BOOKS ABE BEST.
Old-Fashioned Best Wishes
OLIVE-the Best
OLIVE—the Best
OnluiK Best
Only Best Hens Are Enrolled As Nazis Vi«>t
ONLY OWE CRADt-Tha Best THY OUGHT.
OnStar Best
Ont Best Wishes
Ontario Best
Ontario Best Wishes
Ontario Best Wishes Onlu
Ontario Best Wishes Only COMPLETE SET
Opera Best
Operation Best
OPTOMETRISTS Phone 647-2739 P.O.
ORMOSA Best Crop
Ot- Best
Otc Cal 647-3673 Ht SUNDAY
OTC Gavin WMaon 647-3821 League
Ottawa Best
Ottawa Best Wishes Only
Ottawa Best Wishes Only Please Congratulations
Ottawa Valley Men’s Fastball Finals Best
Ottawa’s Best Live Rock Band
Ottawa’s Best Rock 106 9
OUr Best
Our Best "Dam Art" Exhibition Group
Our Best -
Our Best 23-Channel
Our Best AM Mobile
Our Best AM Mobile 2-Way Radio
Our Best Ambassador
Our Best Bib Pant
Our Best Bib Pant OUTDOOR OUTDOOR OUTDOOR
Our Best Cassette Portable
Our Best Gore-TeX Bib Pant NOW
Our Best Offer
Our Best Price
Our Best Selection MAKE US AN OFFER CHARTERIS
Our Best Sellers
Our Best Summer Selection EVER
Our Best Wishes
Our Best Wishes A
Our Best “Dam Art" Exhibition Group
OUR CROSS WORD PUZZLE Best Quality Shaving Brush Shaving
Our Lady 647-2583 of Perpetual Help Church
Our Lady of Perpetual Best
Out Best
Outside Best Week
Overseas Best Customers
Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
OWN ADULT ENTERTAINMENT Clint Eastwood PHONE 647-2731 HARDWARE DEPARTMENT ALSO FORT DRACULA PRINCE
O’Leary Best
P ROI N TM E NTT WEDNESDAYS ONLY PHONE 647-2828 Quyon St. Mary
P.M Best Wishes
P.M. Best Wishes
P.S. Best
Pack Best Decorated Basket
Packers Ltd 2 Best
Page Ten THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SHAWVILLE
Pali McGee Equity Editor CAMPBELLS BAY Best
PANTS Best
Parade Best Horse
Paradise Best
Paradise Best Y
Parly- Best Business Story
Pasfor Telephone 647-2510 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647-2510 Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647-2560 LACHANCE PHARMACY General Repairs
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Omar Plouffe
Pastor Telephone 647.2510 Phone 4SB-2632 Auto Accessories Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2560
Pastor Telephone 647.2560 Phone 451-2432 ÇUYON LARGE STOCK ON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 Phone 4SI-2632 ÇUYON Auto Accessories Phene
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 QUYON
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
Pastor Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pastor Telephone 647.2590 Bttstol School Commissioners
PATRONAGE Best
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Head Office -P.O.
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE PHONE 647-2525 Heed Office
PAUL GENERAL INSURANCE SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2525 SHAWVILLE CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE Dr.
PCPCSB Best
Peerless Best
Peggies Style Shop 647-3858 Schwartz
PEMBROKE Best Western Hotel
Pembroke’s Best
Pen Best Jersey Heiler Calf
Pentecostal Church Omca 647-2764 Arty A August Dieu
Pentecostal Church BEST WISHES
Pentecostal Church Shawville 647-2555 DEATH
Periscopes Best
Perry and Telephone WSâ Adelaide A Wtdmer Sts THE COOK S BEST FRIEND Ur
Personal Best
Pester Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Pester Telephone 647.2590 Auto Accessories Phone
Phene 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-
Phone 647-2204 N &
Phone 647-2205 Visitors Always Welcome PILON GARAGE INC.
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2500 Publishers
Phone 647-2525 Telephone;
Phone 647-2545 CEMETERY MEMORIALS Renfrew
PHONE 647-2720 Boys Turtle Neck Pullover Sweaters
Phone 647-2733 Hospital
Phone 647-2971 GARAGE SALE Saturday
Phone 647-2SN4 Visitors
Phone 647-3886 Telephone A C
PHONE 647-5700 Chicken Wings
Phone Best
Phone TTie Equity 647-2204 Cedar Posts &
Photo Best Lady
PHYSICIAN AND SURGEON Tack Best
Pick Best Western
Pictures Best Represents
PIIONE 647-2525 Reserve Grand Champ
PILON Phone 647-2760 Shawviile b
Pine Furniture TEL 647-5666 SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL
Pine Lodge Bristol Best Wishes
Pioneers Best Liar*
PIPES & FITTINGS WATER TREATMENT Phone 647-2232 WATER PUMP REPAIRS & SERVICE SWITCHES NEW & USED PU
Pipes Best
PIRIE ENTERPRISES INC. 647-5640 McCAULEY JEWELLERS
PITT Best Wishes Only Mr.
PIZZA & FAST FOOD FAX 1-819-647-2206 BUSINESS GEO.
PIZZA Shawville 647-5140
PLEASE Best Wishes
Please Best Wishes Only
Plowing Best Exercise SB Gardening
PLYMOUTH RED TOP BALER TWINE F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Phone 647-2417 ROWAT & ROWAT NOTAR
PM Best Western Hotel Jacques Cartier
PM Best Western Pembroke Inn & Conference Centre 1
Pon- Best Sheaf Barley
Ponaac Community Hospital Ladies Auxiliary Zion - Shewvilie 647-2665 Centre Eardley United Church E
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 3xd16
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Member* MLS Shawville
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS BRISTOL MINES-On#bedroom h
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Montreal Military Surp us
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 Members MLS Poultry Offering
Pontiac Agents LAURIE MACKECHNIE 458-2424 DAWNA KNOX 647-54 PHONE
Pontiac Agricultural Hall Best Wishes Only Your
PONTIAC AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Office 647-3213 Home
Pontiac Ante Accessories Phone 647-2327 ÇUYON SUNDAY—
Pontiac Best
Pontiac Best Race Meet Of Season
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 Centre St.
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS & HAM K & L Dai
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 CHRISTMAS TURKEYS K & L Dairy
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 ggi
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K & L
Pontiac Butcher Shop 819-647-6016 K&L Dairy Products
Pontiac Cleaners Best
PONTIAC CLEANERS Your Clothes Best Friend GENERAL TRUST Corner King and Victoria Free Pick-up
Pontiac Com- Best Western Inn
Pontiac Community Hos-FOR BEST RESULTS
Pontiac Community Hospital BEST
PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL LAB & X-RAY DEPARTMENT 647-3950 Bristol Mines St. Edward
Pontiac Concrete Products Best Commercial
PONTIAC DRIVING SCHOOL Dave Holmes Featuring BOMBA Y PRIZES FOR BEST COSTUMES
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS INVENTORY Samtone 647-2577 Shawville Certified Master Tkydeaner “Your Clothes
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-1577 SH A WVI LIE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE CEMETERY MEMORIALS
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVILLE Prevents
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Phone 647-2577 SHAWVIUI ST JOHN
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Shawville Phone 647-2577 Sanitone Qjtfiai Master Vtyckaner PER
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS TOUR CLOTHES BEST
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS TOUR CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD.
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS TOUt CLOTHES BEST FRIEND"
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS VOUE CLOTHES BEST FRIEND
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS YOJB CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" MARTINEAU & ALLARD B.A.
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS YOU* CLOTHES BEST FRIEND DR.
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS YOU* CLOTHES BEST FRIEND MARTINEAU & ALLARD
PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS Your Clothes Best Friend A HEN
Pontiac Electric Inc. Electrical Contractor Shawville 819-647-2417 Happy
Pontiac Electric Inc. Shawville 647-2417 Quyon Legion Branch
Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Construction Specializing
PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT Council Shawville Phone 22 PUBLIC TASTE TESTS PROVE RED CAP ALE HAS BEST FLA
PONTIAC FARM EQUIPMENT Phone 647-2268 Store Closes
Pontiac Forest Products Producers Board 1-819-647-2448 Dumouchel
Pontiac Hereford Club - Best Hereford Calf
Pontiac High school Junior Drama Festival Best
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2575 If
Pontiac Home Bakery 647-2727
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTTS ShawvMe RevD MacPhereon 647-2535 Stud* School Momino Worship Evening W
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575
Pontiac Home Bakery ELLIOTT’S 647-2575 Phone
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY 647-2575 MURRAY’S SPORTING GOODS LTD.
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery IN-STORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawvllle
Pontiac Home Bakery INSTORE BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery Phone 647-2572 CLOSED MONDAY
PONTIAC HOME BAKERY Phone 647-2575 Shawville
Pontiac Home Bakery Shewvllle 647-2575 Pontiac Council
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 Merlin McKee
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2564 SATURDAY
Pontiac Hotel Phone 647-2S64 SATURDAY
Pontiac Lions Midget Marion
Pontiac Lob Ball Wayne Marion
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 Service
PONTIAC MINK FARM 647-3408 ST-AMAND & DESJARDINS Barristers
PONTIAC MMK FARM 647-3406 BAPTIST Otter Lake
Pontiac Obituary Marion Eva Fraser
PONTIAC PAINTSHOP Shawville 647-2204 Keith Horner’s Shop Main Street
Pontiac Plow Match Eric Sloan Best Ridge
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647
Pontiac Pnntshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Pnntsnco Ltd 319-647-2204
Pontiac Print Shop Ltd 819-647-2204
Pontiac Printahop Ltd. 647-2204 AUTO SERVICE CO.
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Advertising
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 PM - Penguin Snowmobile Club Annual Meeting
Pontiac Printshop 647-2204 Services GROWTH PROMOTION
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LID. 1 Shawville Phone 647-2500 OFFICE HOURS
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS A
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS D
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS POR MS LETTERHEAD INVOICES STATEMENTS
Pontiac Printshop Ltd 9 9-647 22:4
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE
Pontiac Printshop Ltd Phone 647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING CUSTOM DESIGNING FAST SERVICE U>
PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD TO VE 23 PRINTING 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS LETTERHEAD INV
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 133 647-5373 Center St.
Pontiac Printshop Ltd. 819-647-2204 Mallard Fish and Game Club Annual Barbot Supper
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD *19-647
PONTIAC PRINTSIIOP LTD 819-647
Pontiac Reception Centre Best Wishes Only Campbell’s Taxi
Pontiac Refrigeration & Appliance Service Ltd. Queen St Shawv e 819-647-2464 Country Treasures
PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
Pontiac Rue Marion
Pontiac Rue Marion Shawville
Pontiac Rue Marion Shawvllle
Pontiac Russell Mee 647-3378 Shawville Valuation Roll
PONTIAC SEDAN Unie L-J ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED MONUMENTS OF FINE MARBLE AND GRANITE OF THE BEST QUALI
Pontiac Sunfire Sedan 647-3704
Pontiac Waterway Development Corporation Days 647-2022 Evenings
PONTIAC WOOL WORKS 647-3052 Centre Street
Pontiac Wool Works 647-3749
Pontiac’s Best Topsoil DROP BY OUR BOOTH
Pontiac’s Best Topsoil Les
Pop Shop Phone 647-5640
Port Pails Tne Best Brands
PORTAGE DU FORT BEST OFFER Cash
PORTAGE DU FORT Chateau Grocery 647-2554 FORTCOULONGE Dépanneur Ben
PORTAGE DU FORT Pontiac County Protestent Control School Boord TEACHER WANTED Best
Portage du Fort Town Hall Best Wishes
Posters Best
Potato Proves A Best
POTVIN S OFFICE 735-5372 CNT TELEPHONEZ A 647*2828 AUC MAIN.
Poultry Best Pair Laying Hens
Pounds Best Granulated Sugar
POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Powell’s Auto Service Ltd. SHAWVILLE 647-2261 RENFREW 432-3671 ARNPRIOR
PPHS Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Stark
PPHS RbvP G ProuU 647-5562
PPHS- Best
PPMS Shawville Rev D. MacPhereon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church September June Sunday
Pr,ntsnop Ltd B19-647-2204
PRACTICAL MARION & MARION Patent Experts
Prayer & Bible Study United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3650 St Andrew VKnax Br
Prayer Meeting SHAWVILLE SHAWVILLE TEL 647-2268 ST.
Prayer Service ADMIRAL APPLIANCES & FURNITURE 647-3841 Main St SHAWVILLE XII Appliances Sold with S
Prayer Service ODORLESS CLEANING SHAWVILLE PHONE 647-2577 TESSIER & TESSIER INC.
Prayer Service Phone 647-2739 Shawville P.O.
Prayer Service Qvyoe Parish Rhone 647-2739 Shawvllle REV.
Prayer Shawville Unted Rev Jim Peyton Church Office 647-27* Rhv Fr Harrington
Prayer UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
Prayeth Best Farewell
PRESS News Parade Choosing Best Type—Depends On Strain And Management By Elizabeth Eedy X
PRESSES Best
Preventing Best
Preyer Service Telephone 647-2580 TOGETHER
Price Best Quality
PRINTING Pontiac Prlntehop Ltd. 647-2204 BRYSON LODGE Thursday
PRINTING SERVICE Pontiac Prlntshop Ltd 647-2204 QUEBEC AUTO INSURANCE JOHN NOLAN Auctineer
Printshop Ltd 819-647-2204
Prjce Best Quality
Pro Featuring* Canada’s Best Artists
Producing Best Class
Products c MONTREAL TORONTO EDMONTON VANCOUVER SMARTS LAWN MOWERS Canada’s Best
Prof Special Overall Best
Prof. Best
PROMPTLY SECUR C ; Jt TOR-i AlïvîaKR.whieh1wni''iîîfJ^fÎM. MARION & MARION
Prou I* 647-5562 SI Edward
Prowls 647-6682 SI Edward
Prud’homme Best Play Production
Ptx CO 647-2204
Public Notice 647-3950 Bryson Fire Brigade Thanks She
Public Notice Public Notice 819-683-2001 819-683-3333 819-647-2211 819-648-2141 FIRE AMBULANCE DU P
PUBLIC TASTE TESTS PROVE RED CAP ALE HAS BEST FLAVOUR J
Q. Telephone 819-647-2354 Office Hours
Q. Telephone B19-647-2254 Office Hours
QC 647-2526 Conservative
QC 647-2526 Health
QC 819-647-2805 Equity Editor PONTIAC
QC 819-647-3313 N Bryson
QC 819-647-3313 N N 819-647-2204 Call
QC Best
QC Best Wishes Only
QC Best Wishes Only Please
QC Everyone Welcome Best Wishes Only Ll*
QC M 1-819-647-2627
QCNA Awards for Best News Story
QiThe Best F,our
QUALITY HANDCRAFTED LOG MOMES PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 819-647-2204 QUALITY PRINTING BUSINESS FORMS 12
Que 819-647-1919 Postal Code
Que Best
Que Best Boar
Que Best Wishes
Que Best Wishes Only
Quebec Best
Québec Best Session Yet Those
Quebec Best Wishes
Quebec Best Wishes Onl
Quebec Best Wishes Only
Quebec Best Wishes Only Mitchell
Quebec Best Wishes Only Coulonge
Quebec Best Wishes Only Full
Quebec Best Wishes Only Happy Birthday
Quebec Best Wishes Only RENFREW & DISTRICT ARTS
Quebec Best Wishes Only SALE
QUÉBEC DIVISION 1-819-647-2627 Hospital
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
Quebec Telephone 647-2244 SECRETARIAL STUDIES RESTAU RANT Beachburg
Quebec Telephone 647-5605 SECRETARIAL STUDIES
Quebec’s Best County
Quebec’s Best County Exhibition
Quebec’s Best County FOR SALE—Five Reg
Quebec’s Best Exhibition
Queen’s Best Effort
QUYON ADA DALEY 458-2536 Best Wishes Only
Quyon Best
Quyon Best Faint
Quyon Best Wishes Only
Quyon Best Wishes Only Everybody Welcome 1 Public
Quyon Best Wishes Only Please
QUYON Bus 647-3737
Quyon Lions Club Best Wishes Only Pleose QUEBEC AMBULANCE HOSPITAL........ POLICE EMERGENCY
Quyon Lions Hall Best
Quyon Lions Hall Best Wishes Only
Quyon Lions Hall Best Wishes Only Heather Stewart
Quyon Medical THE EQUITY 647-2205 Home Nursing FIRE CALLS
QYF Bonspiel COLLISION CENTRE CENTRE DE COLLISIONS Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
R.6 Best
RA Hall Marion McTiernan
RABBI T TAKE-OUT PIZZA FREE LOCAL DELIVERY 647-3069 Business Hours Daily
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 J & J Grocery Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 Krown Burger Daily Specials Hwy
Radiator Service Shawville 647-2842 McCauley Jewellers Shawville 647-2818 647-2482
Raisins Best
Ranch Inn CASH PRIZES FOR BEST COSTUMES
Randy Best
RATTRAY&CO Best French Buhr Stones Which
re-647-2933
Reads Best Who Reads
Rebeccah Best
Recent Best Sellers
Recent Best Sellers Etc.
Recent Best Sellers Otter Lake Post
RECEPTIONS 647-2880 Training Standard
Red Best Herd Jerseys
Refrigeration Repairs Bristol 647-3607 Ottawa
REFRIGERATORS Enjoy Looking Your Best Hockey GIRLS’ White Outfits
Regular Service PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS "YOU# CLOTHES BEST FRIEND" ANGLICAN CHURCH OF CANADA UNITED CH
Renfrew Best Ford
Renfrew Best Western
RENFREW Best Western Hotel
RENFREW Best Western Hotel PEMBROKE
Renfrew Dry Cleaners BEST
Renfrew Ltd 647-3474
Rennie’s Best
Rennie’s Best 1
Rennie’s Best Under
Rent Best Draft
Rent CLASSIFIED ADVERTISING Call Bob Fenton Office 647-2223 X Services WEEKLY RATES Minimum
REPAIRING Best
Report Best
Res 647-3290 Postal Code----------------------------------- Please
Res 647-3290 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Rés 647-8826 N MEMOR THANKS M Mf
res-1 Best
Residence 647-6307 Business
RESTAURANT & PIZZERIA 647-3817 Photo
Results Best
Results Best Child
Rev Am Payton Church Office 647-2764
Rev Best Udder
RevAnntXrml Church Ollce 647-3950 Stark s Comers St Andrew rKnox Bretoi Bbte Study Thursday Ibuth G
Revitalisation Physical Development 647-3787 Team
RevJmPwton Church Oflce 647-2764 Morning Worshp Sunday Servce Sunday School
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
Rhone 647-2500 Publishers
Richardson 647-5512 Insurance Shawville Plaza Shawville
Richardson Best
Richardson Bros 647-5362
Right Best Quality
Right Best Quality At FreshWAter Post Office
Right Best Quality Austin
Right Best Quality Best Values Rope
Right Best Quality Miss Christina McMillan
Rivet Best
Robbie Best Light
Robinson Best
Rock Marion
ROLL AT IT’S BEST
ROOM & BOARD 647-2500 DOUBLE BED MATTRESS
Route 647-6562 July
ROWAT & ROWAT F E. LACOURSE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR Rhone 647-2417 NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
ROWAT INSURANCE AGENCY LTD Complete Insurance Service including Life Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Royal Bank for Best Yearling
Royal Canadian Legion; Best Antique Car
Royal Commonwealth So- Marion
Royal Dental 647-2503 College
Rrayer and Bible Study Phone 647-2417 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE REV.
Rrst Spot News Photo CM Best Overall Special
Rubbers Best Makes Represented
Ruby Best
Rural Women Economie Santa It Leaving Best Business
RWD Best
Ryan Barber; Best Heavy Will Armitagc; Grand Closs; Top Aggregate Memorial
RYAN Best Wishes Mom & Dad MacGREGOR Home
S. 647-5415 Hospital
S. Marion
S.—Best
SAC NATURAL SPORT Best Wishes
Sadie Best
Sailing RENFREW ONT SUREFIRE Best
Saint’s Best
SALE BILLS PONTIAC PRINTSHOP LTD 647-2204 SHAWVILLE.
SALE SILLS PONTIAC RRINTSHOP LTD Phone 647-2204 Representatives
Salt Best
Satur- Best
SATURDAY Best Wishes
SC Best CAMPBELL
Schedules Best Cooks Use Aluminum Smyths Service
School Best
School Tel 647-3411 HEE ESTIMATES DONALD LAVALLEE BAtftlSTfft
Sclerosis Call C 1-800-263-1481 647-5022 Society of Canada
Scrubbing Best Exercise
Search TASSE DE CALORIES^ BAKERY SHOP BOULANGERIE 647-3521 Highway
Sears Best Value
SEARS CANADA INC CAMPBELL S WASH & DRY 647-2247 J & P FURNITURE 647-2260 EADES BOUTIQUE
Season Best EEë
Seasons Best
Seasons Best Buys Are
Second Best Bantam-John Langford
Second Best Fuel
Second Best Large-Harry Dale
Second Best Single
Second Best the
SECOND FL OOR Phone 647-2760 Shawville
Second Lecturer Marion Mayhew; Inner Guard Roberta Parent; Outer Guard Bonnie Davidson; First Escor
See Best Of Fair Resells
Seed Best Crop Insurance If
SENIOR Best Tan Cowhide
September Best
Served Best Wiihrf
Served Best Wishes Only Shawville
SERVICE Best
Service Call Shawville 647-2737 LANGFORD S GROCERY Z Mein St ~ Shew
Service Call Shawville 647-2737 Visitors
SERVICE Phone 647-2739 Shawville ROWAT & ROWAT NOTARIES SHAWVILLE
Service Small Engine Repairs Shawville 647-2472 Pontiac Electric Shawville 647-2417 Do-lt-AII Const
Service Sunday School Rev Jim Payton Church OBce 647-2764 Rev Fr Hamngton
Service Sunday School Rev Jim Payton Church Ofoce 647-2764 Rev Ft Hamngton
Service Sunday School Rev Jm Ffcyton Church Ofioa 647-2764
Service Sunday School Shawville Unled Rev Jm Payton Church OiK* 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Service Telephone 647-2633 FORD LTD
Service Tuning & Repairs 208 Florence St PHONE 647-2695 OTTER LAKE BAPTIST CHURCH REV Wm
Service WEDNESDAY Telephone 647-2580 LACHANCE PHARMACY Rev.
Set Best
Shade Best
Shaun Best
Shaunntte Best Wishes Only
Shavvville Standard Church Best Wishes Only
Shavwille Best Wishes Only Continued
Shawn Best
Shawv* Rev D MacPherson 647-2535 Momro Worshp & Jurer Church Etrehng Worshp Prayer & Btote Study Tu
Shawviiie Shoe & Accessory Shop 819-647-5711 DISHAK
Shawvile Rev D MecPhemor 647-2535 Morning Worship & touth Church Evenng Womhp
Shawvile United Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764 Morning Worshp & Sunday School
SHAWVILLB Telephone 647.2580 TO....
SHAWVILLE 647-2073
Shawville 647-2204 Maritime Drilling Schools
Shawville 647-2526 Dance Bar
Shawville 647-2526 GARAGE & BARN YARD SALE Ar>tiqUes Anl>dueS THE NEW CHIP
Shawville 647-2680
Shawville 647-2933 Chicken Coop Hodgins’ Shopping Plaza
Shawville 819-647-1937 GARAGE; Large
Shawville Agricultural Hall Best Wishes Only Department
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 Bank of Montreal Velma Stone
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 Bean s Service
Shawville Auto Service Shawville 647-3881 TH Eades Boutique Shawville
SHAWVILLE BAKERY Your Best Bread Buy MILK LOAF Maryland
Shawville Best
Shawville Best VJishes Only
Shawville Best Wishes
Shawville Best Wishes Only
Shawville Best Wishes Only Wife
Shawville Best Wishes Only Alexandre & Frederic Viens
Shawville Best Wishes Only Annexation
Shawville Best Wishes Only Congratulations
Shawville Cable Mam St Shawville 819-647-5231 Royal Bank
Shawville Chrysler 819-647-2073 Toll Free
Shawville Community Centre Best
Shawville Community Centre Best Wishes Only LUCY
Shawville Curling Club Everyone Welcome - Best Wishes Only
SHAWVILLE Dial 647-2680 WE GROW OUR OWN" St Baseball
Shawville Fair Firsts Beef Specials Best Beef Calf
Shawville Fair Hostesses Best
Shawville Fair Results Knox Poultry OR Best Male Bird
Shawville Fire Department Best Non-Commercial
SHAWVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT Best Wishes
Shawville Friends & Relatives Welcome Best Wishes Only
Shawville Ladies Hospital Auxiliary Trust Royal Phone 647-2204 OUI
Shawville Ladies’ 647-3855 Hospital Auxiliary
Shawville Lions Club Hall Best Wishes Only LADYSMITH MRS V THRUM
Shawville Lions Club Hall Best Wishes Only Topp
Shawville Lions Hall Best Wishes
Shawville Lions Hall Best Wishes Only
Shawville Lions Hall Best Wishes Only Il
Shawville Lions Hall Best Wishes Only F
Shawville Milling Co Ltd 647-38
Shawville Milling Co Ltd 647-383 1
Shawville Pentecostal Church Phone 647-2525 ST.
Shawville Phone 647-2500 b X N ST.
SHAWVILLE Phono 647-2612 DR.
Shawville Plaza 647-5276 RESTAURANT POOLS MARTIAL ARTS GARAGE Pizzeria - Restaurant Mandy
Shawville Rev D Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July August Warship & Junior Church
Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop 1-819-647-5711 Western Quebec Fluid Special Awards Ottawa Citizen
Shawville Shoe & Accessory Shop Shawville 647-5711 McCann & Sons Ltd.
SHAWVILLE SHOE SHOP Best Wishes
Shawville Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Church
Shawville Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Shawville
Shawville Shopping Plaza Members MLS BEST BUYS
Shawville Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive
Shawville Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive -
Shawville Standard Church Best Wishes Only
Shawville Telephone 647-2550 684-5391 Senior Boys
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 b BYTOWN ALUMINUM
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 English Comp
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 FENTON S PETROLEUM STOVE OIL
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 Hydro-Quebec FENTON
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 PONTIAC GAS BAR Snowmobiles B.A.. B.C.L. Snow Crwl NOTARIES P
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 QUICK PICK-UP OF DISABLEJ
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647-2580 Your Professional Cleaner SHAWVILLE TEL
Shawville Telephone 647-2818
Shawville Telephone 647-3854 Calumet Island
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2560 DR.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2560 REV.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Auction SALE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Carpentry
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 FIRE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 Fort
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 FUI FURNACI CLEANING
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 PHONE 7-2638 FIRE AUTO LIFE WE
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 PILON GARAGE INC.
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 RAYMOND
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH MURRELL S CENTRE PASTOR
SHAWVILLE Telephone 647.2580 VINTON PICNIC PONTIAC PRINTSHOP
SHAWVILLE That s Life CHRVSILEn 647-2073 647-2074 G
SHAWVILLE UNITED CHURCH ANNIVERSARY SER VICE Trust Royal Phone 647-2204 output Trust Royal Courtier
Shawville United Church Best Wishes On/y
Shawville United Church Hall Best Wishes Only
Shawville United Church Hall Best Wishes Only MIXED PARTY
Shawville United Church Hall Best Wishes Only BOB BOWEN
Shawville United Church Hall Best Wishes Only Happy
Shawville United Church Hall Best Wishes Only J L MIXED PAR TY
Shawville United Church Hall BEST WISHES ONLY Simply
Shawville United Church Manse 647-3454 Garage Equipment
Shawville United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information
Shawville United Rev Jim Paytor Church Office 647-2764 Chapeau Rev Fr Harrington
Shawville Untied Rev Jm Payton Church Office 647-2764
SHAWVILLE V Best
Shawville Wesleyan Church Basement Best Wishes Only
Shawville Wesleyan Church BEST WISHES
Shawville Wesleyan Church Best Wishes Only ENCORE JEUNE À
Shawville Wesleyan Church Hall Æ A Best Wishes Onlj
Shawville-Clarei Best Wishes
Shawville’s Best Buys
Shawville’s Best Known Citizens George Henry McDowell
Shawvilte Wesleyan Church Hall Best Wishes On/v
Shawvllle 647-2727 Boys Club
Shawvllle Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS BRISTOL
Shawvllle Shopping Plaza 647-2223 Members MLS Directory Boards
Shawvllle Sports Shop - 647-2550 Automotive -
Shawvllle Standard Church Phone 647-2535 Brian Sloan
Shawvllle United Church Hall Best Wishes Only EYES
Shawvllle Wesleyan Church BEST WISHES ONLY
Shawvtee United Rev Jm Payton Church Otlre 647-2764 Momng Worship
Sheers Best Town Frocks For Hot Weather Joan
SHEET METAL WORK PREPAE CHIMNEYS 647-2682 COMMERCIAL PRINTING DESMARAIS
SHEPPARD MOTORS Highway 8 Telephone 647-2722 FORD
Shewville 647-2565 Newspapers West Quebec Post
Shewville Library 647-3808 )ur Lady of Victory
Shewville Milling Co Ltd 647-3
Shewville Milling Co Ltd 647-3831 Mr. Gerald Hodgins
SHIRTS Best Tea
SHIRTS Best Tea—Province—price Underclothing
Shiturville Best W
Shoe Shop 647-5711 Wiggins
Shoe Shop 647-5711.
Shop 647-2420 Postal Code------------------------------------ Please
Shop 647-2737 Residence
SHOP Best Sleek Perfect Fit
SHOP Best Stock Perfect
Shop Equipment 647-2128
Shop Lark Lor Best Selection
SHORTS Best
Show Best Burger Only
Showmanship Best
SHUR GAIN FEED & SEED COLORED AND PLAIN GALVANIZED ROOFING 647-2475 MAIN STREET.
SHUR GAIN Margie Barber 647-6307 Business 647-3403 Residence
SI Best Herdsmen
SI M>11 H S BEST
Si Phone 819-647-2937 PROP.
SIN Best Rub
Sincere Best Wishes
Sincere Best Wishes Mrs. Lortie
Singer Best
SINGLE WINK ALTHO I VE TRIED MV BEST.
Skowvllle Porterai Charge BEST FRIEND" REV.
SL Best
Sleighs Best
Sloan Best Tiger Outfielder Arnie Garrison
Slocum’i Best French Buhr SfOrtES
SLY S Service Station HI - WAY DRIVE-IN RENFREW Shawville Phone 647-3731 Just Off Highway
Smart Best Wall Bracket
Smith Best
Smith Best Begonia— Mrs.
Smith Best Wishes Classes
Smtings Best Wishes
Smurfs Best Western Horses
Snag^Proff Special Overall Best
SNOWPLOWING STEVE GILPIN 647-2697 SNOWPLOWING & SANDING Residential
Social Best Selection
Society office 647-
Society office 647- Hay
Society office 647-$
Society Prize 1.50 Best
Society Shawville 819-647-2731
SOLAR HEAT FURNACE OIL Best Male Bird
SOLAR STEEL DOORS Best
Sold Best
Sold Best
SOLICITOR Best
Solution Vapona Livestock Spray Pyron Livestock Spray Bristol 647-5583 M
SOME Best
Some Best Sellers
SOREFEET SB J.6fJ.TAYLOR LIMITED TORONTO SAFE WORKS Best
Special Best Herd
Special Prize For Best Plowing Montreal
SPECIAL S SMITH BROS SIMPSONS-SEARS CATALOGUE AGENT Tel 647-2247 LUMBER
Specials Best
SPECIALS Best Herdsman Display NEXT WEEK Sot
Specials Best Male Bird
SPECIALS Best Uddered Cow
Sport Best Marching Entry Brownlee
SPORT SHOP 647-2550 AUTOMOTIVE
Sports & Automotive 647-2550
Sports & Automotive.....647-2550 Re/Max Aylmer Inc.
SPORTS CENTRE IGA Shopping Centre SHAWVILLE TEL 647-5700 AUTHORIZED COM
SPORTS SHOP 647-2550 AUTOMOTIVE
Sprayer Best For Low-Pressure-Volume Job Control Of Insects Increases Seed Yield Wide Interest Show
SSÎ HAIR GALLERY 647-2872 Shawville
St 647-3290 647-2868 Community Dubois
St 647-5793 MacGREGOR CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Spécialiste
St 819-647-2564 Garage • Gas Bean s Service
St 819-647-2778 Sales - Service
St Andrew s United Church Hall H Û Fitzroy Harbour Best Wishes Only
St Best
St Best Costume
St Edwards C W l Ont Ltd 647-3831
St James Otter Late Closed Standard ShawviHe Rev D MacPhereon 647-2535 SundaySchod Morning Worship
St John Church Office 647-2764 Sunday School Morning Warship July
St Regis Betel BEST CHICKS
St Shawville 647-2937 House of Flowers
St Shawville 819-647-2260 Société
St Shawville 819-647-2680 Shawville Curling Club Lang St. Shawville
St Shewville J 647-5808 WINDOW AND SCREEN REPAIRS MURDOCK Landscaping
Stacey Thomson.......647-2628 Sara Knox
STANDARD CHOPPING MILLS* USES BEST FRENCH BURR^OSFw^v MILLSTONES Æ ImVI»
Standard Shawville Ftev D. Mac Pharaon 647-2536 July-August Warship 4 Junior Church
Standards Council Phone 647-5611
Stars Johnnie Marion
Steer Committee TVJj Bob Binder 647-3380 Small Business Bookkeeping
Steve Telephone 647-2779 Mrs. Maude Belsher
StfUrday Free Methodist Rev JmP^ton Church Office 647-2764 Momrtg Worslxp A Svxiay School
Still Best System
Stokes 647-2624 Morning Worship
STONE Best Quality Workmanship Get
Store Shawville 819-647-2731
STOVES Best
Street Best
Study Group Phone 647-3821 SHAWVILLE P.O.
Style Shop 647-3656 Woos
Style Shop 647-3858 Boos
Style Shop 647-3858 Moos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rbos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rfoos
Style Shop 647-3858 Rkx>s
STYLE SHOPPE Clarendon Council SHAWVILLE Best
STYLE SHOPPE Small Businesses INCOME TAX SER VICE Allan Merritt 647-2997 Store Hours Daily
SU Best
Sudbury Best
Suggr Best
Sultanas Best
Sun 647-3290
Sun- Best
Sunda/ School Telephone 647.2510 | P*m« Evangelistic Service WEDNESDAY 8:00 p.m. Bible Study SATURD
SUNDAY Best Wishes
SUNSCOPE MUSIC & VIDEO 647-2073
Susie Best
Swarm Best
T. Best
Tack Shop for Best Pony Mr.
TAf Best
TAKE WANTED-BRICHT BOY THE BEST
Tapioca Best Brand Poly Bags
Tbe Best Brands
Teas Best
Tel Shop 647-2420 Res 647-3290 Résidentiel-Commercial PONTIAC REFRIGERATION LEPINE AUTO WRECKERS US
Telephone 647-2234-5
TELEPHONEZ A 647-2828 RUE MAIN.
Ten Best Ballads
Ten Best Movies
Thank Best
THANKS Best
That Best
THE Best Market Price
The Best
THE BEST N Il II
The Best Baking
The Best Flour
The Best Food
The Best Movie Ever
The Best Outdoor Hat
THE BEST Products ACADEMY AWARDS J Smith Bros.
THE BEST QUALITY
THE BEST SHOES
The Best Water Colour
The Best Wearing
The Best"
The Equity - Call 647-2204 b j3 Bristol
THE EQUITY Phone 647-2500 SH A WVILLE
The Equity" COMMERCIAL PRINTING STATIONERY SUPPLIES OFFICE EQUIPMENT 647-220$ SHAWVILLE MECHANICAL
Their Best
Theresa Best
They Best
They’re Best Bets
THI BEST MEWS
Thirty Best Wishes Only Bryson Lions Hall
Thk Best
THK BEST QUALITY SERVICE PRESS & OFFICE SUPPLIES Litter
Tho Best Brews Mvtngrooni
Tho Best Coeds
Tho Best Stoves
Ths Best Roofiing
Tht Best
THUNDER P ALWAYS THE BEST BUYS
Ti Church Office 647-2/64 l Churches Pentecostal
Tie Best Bind
Tie Best Gaods
Tie Best Guis
Tigers Win Second Came Best
Tiie Best
TIIE BEST.
TIRES Best Rnce
TJîo Best
TLC Phone 647-38 20S5 School of Auctioneering
TNI DEI MOINE# INOV BATON-Best
To Best
TO BUY Ï & TELEPHONE 647-2204
TO Glenwood Plaza Lucerne BfPDIN 647-3592 Visitors Welcomel Pontiac Prints
Tobacco Farm 647-2189
TODA Y REASONABLE RATES Valerie Mulliqan 647-2923 & GATT Easter
Today Dial 647-2444 CO ML
Toll Free 1-888-647-2073 CHEVnOlfT Oklimobe Mack MacKenzie Motors Limited
Toller Best
TON Best
Tone Best Material Best Durability Best Finish
TOOLS Best Values Priced Bight Best Quality DEATHS
TOR MARION & MARION.
TOR S AWS&^Sn''Br INVEN- MARIOX & MARION
Toronto’s Best Prices
Town Best
TOWN DEALER” FOR CANADA’S BEST SELLING TRAILERS TERRY AND TAURUS”
Town Hall 647-6555
Towns Best OAKVILLE—“We
Trade Best
Tradition Best W
Train Best
Treasurer 647-5628 Methodist Church Blue Bell Canada Ltd.
Trina Best Wishes Ont HEREFORD SALE
TRIUMPH Spitfire Sports Phone 819-647-2440 Plaza
Troop Best Decorated Basket
TROPHIES Best Shot
Trophy- Best Beef Heifer Calf Sheila Stewart
TRUCKS .647-54
TRUSTEE DENNIS LUCAS D.D. DENTUROLOGISTE POUR RENDEZ VOUS LES MERCREDIS SEULEMENT TELEPHONEZ A 647-
Try Best
Trypans Best
TSiZ Best Christie
TTI A # Best Farmer’s Outfit-wagon
Tubes Best Prices
Tubman Best Driver
Tuesday Best Cooks Use Aluminum
Tvmpvrattire Best
TX Best Crisp Pickles FALCON FORDOR SEDAN-one of Ford
U 819-647-3313 N
Ufa Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
Ufa Insurance Bus 647.3737
Ufe Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
UJJiii Best
UlZO / MARION & MARION PRACTICAL WATtliMAIkEK
Umbrellas Best
Unauthorized Best Forage Harvester Found
Uniform Best In Services Remove
United Bhafol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 •
United BnafcX Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3650 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Merl
United Bnatol Charge Hr* Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Orange Gore-Tex
United Bnatol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 5:00
United Bnelol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950 Parish
United Bnetol Charge Rez Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bnstol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950 Parish
United Bristol Charge Har Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Par
United Bristol Charge Hw Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 TAKE THESE
United Bristol Charge R<* Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 H
United Bristol Charge Re/ Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Ret Ann Durant Church Office 647-3850 | Pariah
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3850 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Ft Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception H#r Fr Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Bryson Immaculate Conception Rev Fr Mer
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durant Church Office 647-3950 Maas
United Bristol Charge Rev Ann Durent Church Office 647-3950
United Church 647-5516 Cemetery Service
United Church Hall Best
United Church Hall Best Wishes
United Church Hall Best Wishes Onlu Get
United Church Hall Best Wishes Only
United Church Hall Best Wishes Only Party
United Church Hall Best Wishes Only QPF
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen MacPheraon Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Zion Morning Worship
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawville Rev. Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Special Thanksgiving Service
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zbn
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev Owen Owen McPherson Tet 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Morning Worship Zion
UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Shawvllle Rev. Owen MacPherson Tel 647-2764 Zion Morning Worship
United Church X Everyone Welcome Best Wishes Only
United Pentecostal Portage-du-Fort Rev L.H. Ballard 647-2864 Shawville Pastor Dave Hamm
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 7.00
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 7:00
United Rev Jim Payton Church Office 647-2764 Baptist Otter Lake For Information 453-7668 Anglican C
United Rev Jm Payton Church Offce 647-2764 Mornng Worship A Sunday School
United Rev Mark Feamall Church Office 647-2764 July A August
United Rev Mark Feamell Church Office 647-2764 July & August
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office 647-2764 July
United Rev Mark Fearnall Church Office 647-2784 July
University Best
University of Ottawa Staff "Best Stepdancer
UOO Monthly YOUR BEST
Up Best Sports Year Yet Cap
Use Best Method
USED CAR SALES Congratulations Pontiac Grads Best Wishes
Uses Best French BUHR STOICS
Ut» Insurance Bus 647-3737 Res
V Best
V Best Wishes Only
V Edwin Sons Best Junior Calf
V Telephone 647-5611 BER & BER HOME LTD.
V. Best
Valiant Best Actor
Valley Flowers & Gifts 647-5632
Valley’s Best Buffet Brunch Delicious Breakfast Fare
VALU MART 819-647-1942 WÊlÊ& $ÊtÊÊk&-*t
Valuable Best
VARIETY STORE - Beer & Wine 647-2933 HOUSE OF FLOWERS
VARIETY STORE - Beer & Wine 647-2933 MORLEY HODGINS INC.
Vaseline Best
VC A Best
Veda Best
VERY BEST
Very Best Care "Stlievt
Very Best Dam Art
Very Best Fair
Very Best Inheritance That VVc Can Leave Our Children?
Very Best Mulligans
Very Best Pies
Very Best Qualities There
Very Best Sale
Very Best Spring Tonic
Very Best Wishes
Vests Best Deals
Veterans Affairs THE EQUITY 647-2204 Fax 647-2206 MONDAYS PM Letters
Vibert Pavilion Dining Room Best Wishes Only Continued
Victor Bisson WÊÊÊ BEST DOST
Victor Findlay Memorial Best Uddered Holstein Hodgins
Vieiv Inn “The Best Food
Village Café 647-6424 P MURDOCK Glass & Mirror Specialist* Legion
Vinton Best
Vinton Best Wishes Only Allumettes
Vinton Best Wishes Only Saturday
VISA 647-2260 Telephone
VISA Sisters 819-647-2206 Fax
VITALITY PHONE 647-2204 si
VO Best Things A
VOCATIONAL 647-2246 CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTRE Western Quebec Regional School Board Pontiac High S
Volunteer Fire Department 647-5162 &
Vrjl Best Wishes Only Rv Continued
W, Best
W. Best
W.A. Hodgins Store Trophy for Best Prodency
Waltons-The Best Christmas
Wares Best Machine Oils
WASH & DRY 647-2247 E & A CARPET SHOP
WASH & DRY 647-2247 MAGNALUM CO.
Watson Best
Watson Best Beef Animal: I. Watson; Get
Watson Best Herd
Watson; Best Hereford
Watson; Best Hereford Heifer Calf
Ways Best
We Best Machine Oils
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 Journée des Maisons de Jeunes du Québec
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 Notre
WE DELIVER • 819-647-3306 VOYAGEUR Restaurant
Weather Best
Webster 647-
Wednesday Best
Wee Best Defenceman
Week Tkal Is Best
WeH Best
Welcome Best Wishes
Welcome Best Wishes Only
Welding Shop 647-5581.
Welding ville 647-2414 b Coronado
Wesley United Shawvilie United Rev Mark Fearnaii Church Office 647-2764 Sacré-Cœur
WESTERN Best
Westmeath Best Wishes
WGn* Best
Wheat Best Among
Wheat Farmers Prospects Best
WHITE BIRTHDAY CAKE Best
WHRSÜHHI Best
Wilson A Sons Shawvllle Tel.647-2727 Shawvllle Phone
Wilson Best Ayrshire Bull Calf—Geo T
Winner Best Fleet Best Ice
Winners Best
Winners Best Antique
Winners Best Business
Winners Best Float
Winners Best Use
With Best Wishes
Wk Best Part-beard
WnHmm Best Bodging
wo-1 Best Reg’d Clydesdale Stallion
WOMEN BEST ARMY COOKS.
Woodworking Inc. Bristol 647-2800 Kitchen Cabinets
Wool Works 647-3749 SSKSt S" K
Woollen Best English Card Aniline Dyes High
WORDEN * Telephone 647.2680 Telephone LARGE STOCK ON HAND AT ALL TIMES Geo
WORDEN Telephone 647-2510
WORDEN Telephone 647-2580 PONTIAC PRINTSM0P LTD.
WORDEN Telephone 647.2500 RAYMOND
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 AYLMER RD LUCERNE
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 PROPERTY FOR SALE
WORDEN Telephone 647.2510 RAYMOND
WORDEN Telephone 647.2560 4SS-2432 ÇUYON Saturday
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 INSURANCE & INVESTMENTS
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 Ladysmith News
WORDEN Telephone 647.2580 We Carry Veterinary Medecine
WORDEN Telephone 647.2SI0 MtCANN BUILDING SUPPLY NEON S STORE MACKECHNIE S FOODMARKET ANNUAL
WORK SHIRTS Best
Work Shirts THE BEST VALUE
Work TELEPHONE 647-2205 Wonted Public Notice
World Best Enjoy Tobacco.
Worlds Best Bicycles
Worlds Best Bkyclea" GENERAL OFFICE AND WORKS TORONTO U NCTION Don’t
Worship Service 647-3211 Bristol Mines St. Edward’s Rev. M
Worship Service Dr. Best
Worship Service Roman Catholic 647-2475
Wrinn Best Defenceman
X INC 647-2247
X CEMETERY MEMORIALS ARTISTICALLY DESIGNED BEST
XI9-647-55X1 Best Prices
XJ Best Sears
X—X—X Best
Year’s Best Movie Star Ware
You Best Cooks Use Aluminum
Young Best
Young Best Shorthorn Bull
Your Best
Your Best
Your Best Selection
Your Best TORONTO SALT WORKS
Yours Best Holida
Yourself Best
Youths Best Quality Oil
Zion Lutheran Church Best
Zion Lutheran Ladies 647-3950 GERARD DESJARDINS.
Zrintshop SHAWVILLE 647-2204 Glenwood Plaza