Home (Please note that for any search, only the first 10000 records are listed.)
Find people :
Find locations :
Find organizations beginning with :

List of issues.

Person Detail

Artist Miss Lon

Issues the person appears in:

83471_1914-12-03 | .pdf | .txt

Possible related entities:

PeopleLocationsOrganizations
1.75 G Miss 1C.
16—Miss
6.—“Miss Allen
7—Miss
A. Howard R. R. A. Marksmen Trim Carp Miss Lynda Lang
A. Turner Miss I. Shaw Skip
Abbott Miss Bertha Cameron
Academy—Miss Ryan
Ad Hodgins Earl Hodgins Miss Pearl Brown Mrs.
Adrian Jones Soldier Artist
Agriculture-Miss H Graham
AH ARTIST
Albert Arm Miss Rhonda Cummings
Alexander Miss Eva Alexander Mrs. Gerald Armltage Ira Sturgeon George W. Smith Gordon Stewart
Alexander Miss Ruth Sharpe
Alexander Miss Susan Sharpe
Alice Bruce Pinned Miss Edith Young
Allen Meredith Miss Grace McCaffrey
Alvin Palmer Miss Minerva Sparling Miss Elma Dale Miss Lewina Harkness Mrs. Ed.
Amy Barber Miss Hilda Harris Miss Mona Armstrong Mrs. Mayo Armstrong Mrs. Cynthia Draper Mrs. Lois
Amy Elliott Honored Miss Amy Elliott
An-Miss Anne Henderson
Anderson Miss Alice Hod
Andre Sration Miss Page
Andrew J Middle-miss
Andrew Lon-ette
Ann Kelley Miss Hilda Harris Mr.
Ann Marie Dean Miss Ann Marie Dean
Anna Miss Sinclair
Anthony J. Wright Miss Melba Moore
Armstrong 7. Graham Bread—Miss
Armstrong Miss B.
Armstrong Miss Edna Devlin Miss D. Clarke Mrs
Armstrong Miss Maureen Keon
Armstrong Miss Merle Barber
Armstrong Miss Sarah Wilson
Art Hmlgms Miss Ivy Millar
Arthur Dsgg Miss Barsbara Dagg
Arthur Gagnon Miss Sylvia Clalrmont
Arthur Grace Miss Theresa Neville
Arthur Kilgour Miss Ruth Dagg
Arthur Miss Patsy Megrath
Arthur Pitt* Harold Henderson BrU- Many Showers Held For Miss Barber Miss M<
Arthur Racine Miss Bonnie Donnelly
Arthur Thomas Miss Dawna Montgomery
Arthur Wilson Miss Beverley Stark
Artist
Artist And
Artist HENRY’S
Artist I Z /
Artist M
Artist A
Artist A BIG DRIVE
Artist All
Artist Apples
Artist Apply
Artist Archdeaconry
Artist Armstrong
Artist At Fort
Artist Badge
Artist Badge Marshall Burke Homecraft Badge Bryin Alexander Institute Wishing
Artist Badge Rae Campbell
Artist Badge Stuart Kehoe Charles Russell
Artist Badge Thirteen Certificates
Artist Betty Russell
Artist Big Bargains
Artist Blanche Luoatn
Artist Brock
Artist C
Artist C Ottawa
Artist Carole Essiambre
Artist Chuzz
Artist COWLING Ottawa
Artist D.
Artist David Yeatman
Artist Deaths Dr. William’s Fly Exterminator
Artist Dr. William’s Fly Exterminator
Artist Every
Artist Frank Maxwell
Artist Gardners Jim Carmichael Willard Smith Willard Smith George Russell I
Artist Geraldine Classen
Artist Hardy
Artist Hay Fork Rope
Artist Herd T.
Artist Hobbcrlin’s
Artist Howard Hayes
Artist Hull
Artist Hummingbird
Artist If
Artist In
Artist Is
Artist J
Artist J #
Artist J. H. SHAW.
Artist Karen
Artist Leave Shaw
Artist Lucie Gosset
Artist Margaret Lynch Beauchamp
Artist Mark Fitz Gerald
Artist Miss Lon
Artist Mr. Hubert Way
Artist Mrs. H. Hobbs
Artist M«»t
Artist O Jilt
Artist Oi»i
Artist OTTAWA
Artist Ottawa Any
Artist Peggy Shannon
Artist R.
Artist Red Cross Branch Organised
Artist Remember
Artist Reserve Campbell
Artist Rev. S. Andrews
Artist Rko
Artist Soloist
Artist Studio Tour Asso- Ryan Reform
Artist Sùawville Seed Fair
Artist The
Artist Toronto Harbor
Artist V -,
Artist V S.—Any
Artist WANTED—At
Artist We
Artist Wm
Artist WM.
Artist ŒMpüw
At Wyman Concludes Miss Marjorie Judd
Avila La-Miss Muriel Armstrong
Aylmer Miss Grace Kelly
B-m F % Miss Lee Anne Smith
B.C. Miss Susan Sharpe
Bailey Henderson Miss Shawville Fair
Baird Correspondent Miss Jill Smith
Barbara Miss Bar BJ
Barbara Miss Elaine Hod-gfns
Barbara Newber-and Miss Verna MacDon-nell
Barber and Miss Mary Jane Wilson
Barnes Miss Beth McKay
Barrie Murray Shawvillc Miss Royal Sienna C.W. Sherman
Bay Miss Betty Sparling
Ben Miss Helen Mathers
Bernice Russell Honoured Miss Bernice Russell
Betty Farrell Miss Beverley Harris Mr.
Betty Lon
Bill Miss Norris
Billy Gemmill’s Miss Claire Grattan
Billy Hodgms Miss Grace Farlinger
Bishop Miss Dora Beattie
Block Centre St Miss Hanna
Bob Abercrom-Miss Laura Woodley
Bob Middle-miss
Bourgeau Miss D. Elliott Miss A. Archibald Mr.
Brenda Waltham Chatteris Miss Brenda Richardson
Brennan Equity Editor Artist Michael Neelin SHEENBORO
Brent Horner’s Miss Abbe Volo
Brent Miss Olga Mielke
Brian Arbic Miss Caroline Sparling
Bridge Miss Yvonne Sicard
Bristol—Miss
Brown Miss E. A. Millikf.n
Brown Miss Evelyn Cook
Bruce Barber Ree-Seet y—Miss Doris Jndd Fin Sect
Bruce Bennett Lon Chaney DANIEL BOONE
Bruce Yemen Ronnie Wilson Miss Arline Kilgour
Bryce Miss Florence Nightingale
Bud Abbott Lon Costello WED.
Buggy J Miss Margaret Brownlee
C. O''Neil Miss Stella Cottrell May
Caldwell Miss Betty Stewart
Caldwell Miss K. Woodley Mrs.
Calumet Is-Miss Joan Bowie
Cameron Miss I. Shaw Phone SI.
Camloops B C. Miss Diane Lepinc
Campbell Miss Betty Woolsey
Carol Artist VG
Carol Lemaire Miss Janice Riebertz
Carol Miss Laurie Ann Hod
Catherine Armstrong Miss Shirley Gibbons
CBC—Miss Trent
Charles Belec Howell Miss Margaret Smiley Air F)rce Day
Charles Franklin Dale Elisabeth Anne Marshall Miss Elizabeth Anne Marshall
Charles Routliffe Miss Joanne Dumouchel
Charlie Erwin Miss Frances Whnn
Charlie Schroeder were Miss Debbie Lance
Chelsea Miss Beatrice Millar
Christine Belanger Artist
Christine Belanger Artist -
Cindy Coles Miss CarroU.
Cindy Miss Ruby Lemaire
Claire Miss Wendy Lane
Claire Ren-nick Miss Nora Hodgins
Clarence Miss Susie Barber
Claudia Richards -Miss Richards
Clayton Moore Miss Romone Ouellet
Cock—Miss Geraldine Armstrong 1
Complete Miss Karen R
Correspondent Miss Susan Sharpe
Councillor Murray Miss Melinda Kelly
Courtenay Robinson Organist- Mrs G Popkey Reading Course Sec- Mrs Lloyd Robinson Magazine - Miss Vi
Courtney Alexan- Miss Dianne Zimmerling
Cover—Miss Graham
Crayon—Miss Thomas
Crs J J Miss Catherine Murphy
Curling Miss Betty Richardson
D Miss Ann Kingdom Ottawa
D. Gibson Miss Irene Powell
Dale Master Donald Hodgins Miss Marion Smyth Grant Gibson
Dale Miss Arminta McDowell Miss Raeburn Doherty Mrs. Harold Pokes Mr.
Dale Miss M
Dale Miss M Cochrane Dr Dagg Skip—9 Mrs L Armstrong Leslie Hodgine
Dale Miss Marguerite Wharrey Miss Jean McDowell
Dale Miss Mary Brownlee Other Places Cecil Wallace
Dale Miss M‘
Dale Miss Winnifred Hamilton Mrs. Fleming
Dane Ma- Miss Laurie Ann Hod
Dave Bros-a Miss Alice Martineau
David Clarke Miss Amv
David Da Miss Donna
David Miss Jean Cameron
David T. V«* Miss Marjcfrie
David- Miss Benia Kranch
Davis Miss Sandra Smiley
Dawn Miss Joy Johnston
Dawn Worst Miss Wallace
Dear Miss
Dear Miss Grant
Dear Young Artist
Debbie Miss Elizabeth
Delor-Miss Marion Fletcher
Dennis Dale........... Miss Pearl Fades
Dennis Dale............. Miss Pearl Fades
Dennison Miss Clara Strutt
Don Benoit Miss Pearl Roach
Don Paul Miss Eva Alexander Anonymous Electricity Is Your Biggest Bargain
Donald Coghill Miss Jocelyn Houghton
Donald Davidson Mrs. William Creighton Miss Yvonne Dupuis
Donald McRae Dr. R E. Dagg Norris Brough Miss Nell
Donald Miss Frances Dean
Donald Miss Marie Susie Brownlee
Donald Miss Shirley Mary Sly Reg
Donald Ostrom Correspondant Miss Dominion
Donald Ostrom Correspondent Miss Anita Leach
Donald Raymond DON’T Miss - Smith
Doris Judd Miss Ruth Dods Mr. Nellis Hodgins Mrs.
Dorothy Miss Eileen Armstrong Miss Jean Bond Dr
Dorothy Munro Jr. Miss Hodgins
Doug Camp-Miss Jean Muiphy
Douglas Mac-Miss Mona Brown
Doyle Miss Dorothy Murtagh
Dr. Alexander Miss Kelly
Dr. H E.| Miss Norma Smart
Dr. Wilhelm Mueh-lon
Duke Miss Germain Helve
Dumas Miss Morrissey/Rkl
Duncan Glenn Miss Beau
Dupuis Miss Debbie Gner
Dwight McDowell ...... Miss Maria Ann Hodgins Harold Hodgins
Dwight McDowell ...... Miss Maria Ann Hodgins Harold Hodgins Chris Caldwell Plate Collection J,jZi
Dwight McDowell ....... Miss Maria Ann Hodgins Harold Hodgins
Dwight McDowell ....... Miss Maria Ann Hodgins Harolfl Hodgins
Dwight McDowell .......|HH Miss Maria Ann Hodgins
Dy-lon Wisotzki
Earl Browni Miss Phyllis Tub
Earl Horner Miss Blanch Oration
Earl Miss Marjorie Sloan
Easter Sun- Miss Kay Wodley
Eddie Finnigan Miss Mona Armstrong Master Donald Hodgins Mr.
Eddie Kluke Miss Hilda Romain
Eddie Stewart Miss Linda Dumouchel
Edgar Hod- Miss Gweneth Shaw
Edgar Schwartz Miss Kaye Woodley
Edith Caldwell Miss Berta Draper
Edith Miss
Edward Farrell Miss Loretta Gavan
EEEEH œF |H|h|EE Miss Beatrice Skeldon
Elaine Horner Honoured Miss Elaine Horner
Elaine Sloan Brisson Miss Cathy McCrank
Eleanor Alexander Grade 5—Miss Orla Mee Grade
Elect Miss A.
Election Clerk - Miss Elizabeth Crawford
Elementary—Miss Hayes
Elizabeth Hahn Cora McNeill F Miss Hahn
Elizabeth Hahn Miss Kelly Hahn
Elliott Miss Alva Turner
Elliott Miss June Stewart
Elliott Westmeath Miss Maye Horner
Emily Carr Artist
Emma Mahon Miss Palm Spence
Emma Miss Maggie Armstrong
Emma Russell- Miss Madeleine Craig
Eric Smiley Miss Dianne Rebertz
Eric Smiley Miss MacDonald
Erma Miss Joan Corrigan
Esther I” Miss Percival
Eva Andai Miss Gail Orr
F. Clarke Shawville Fair Miss Justine O’Connor
Fairburo Miss 8. Hodgins Mrs.
Fan-Miss I.yncttc Harris
Farmers Miss Betty King
Ferdinand Miss Gladys Wilds
FI6otc Miss Pat Bronson
Fovsn-Miss Anderson
Frank Carroll Miss “TJsh” Ryan
Frank Finnegan Jr. Miss Irene Shaw
Frank Ladou- Miss Margaret Smith
Frank MacDonnelL Miss Unda Walsh
Frank Miss Claire Stanley
Frank Miss Donne Whelan
Frank Miss Sherry Stewart
Frank Morrison Mrs. R. H. Elliott Miss Orma Elliott Cpl.
Franklin Miss Frances Brownlee
Fred Dagg Miss Jean Elliott
Fred Derouin Miss Aidoraise Piche
Fred Homer Miss Irene Shaw
Fred Krutz Miss Iona Laflcur
Fred Little Miss Kim Perry
Fred Miss Mamie Paul
Fred Miss Marlyn Grodde
Fred Miss Ruth Draper
Fred Poir-Miss Judy Coderre
Frederick Harris Miss Mary Dumas
Fred—“Miss Budding
Gatineau Mills Miss Betty Ireland
Ge- Miss Denise Lamothe
George Clark Miss Agatha Sheppard
George Hen Miss Jean Belec
George Miss Joan Proudfoot
Gerald Grace Miss Garbo John and Mr. Allan Denis
Gerald Miss Angela Senack
Gerald Miss Jolme White
Gerald Miss Orla Mee
Gerald Spar-Miss Bernice Smith
Gertrude Miss
Gingrich Mrs Donald Bainard Miss Diane
Girls—Miss Msry Graham 1
Glen Saunders Miss Joan Griffin
Gordon Co. Miss Lizzie Hudgins
Gordon Miss
Gordon Miss Jackie
Gordon Miss Kim Wittig
Gordon Miss Shawville Fair
Grace Miss Celina Primeau
Grade 9—Miss Clara Strutt
Graduate L % Miss Jill Wyman
Graham Miss Eleanor Ganupbeil
Graham President- Miss Hilda Grahan
Graham Special Train Miss Sylvia Casey
Graham Thomp- Cockerel—Miss Geraldine Armstrong
Grant Miss Fern Hodgins
Greg Miss Queenie
Greg Miss Shawvllle Fair Tenna
Gwen Barber and Miss| Brenda* Richardson
H Miss G. McKechme
H H*1 Miss Catherine McLclInn
H IM IsoN Miss Aiken
H iMISOS. Photo Artist
H.G W Braithwait Pre Miss Susie Grace
Hache Miss Janice
Hamilton Miss Winona Mohr
Hand Sewing- Miss Elliott 1,Mrs RCàmpbell 2.
Hannah Zac Miss Tammy Loesche
Harold Muisel Miss Beverley Strutt
Harold Storie Miss Lorraine Bret/.laff
Harrington Miss Willa
Harry Campbell Miss Anna Queale
Harry Fades,-Miss Elaine
Harry Miss Joan Smart
Harry Miss Maye Palmer
Haskins Miss R. Lowe
Hayes Miss Eva Howard
Hazel Davis Miss May Craig REPRESENTING
Heechgrovc W l„ Miss Sharon
Helen Cote Marries Claude Marcotte Miss Helen Cote
Helen Mar- Miss Man Jane Kingsbury
Helen Miss Evelyn Coe*
Helen M„ Clifford Miss Amelia Cuthbertson
Henderson Miss Ray ma Hayes
Henry Lunam Miss Francis Dur
Henry Miss Eleanor Smith
Herb Cuthbertson Miss
Hilda Wallace* Miss Leona Wallace Miss Marion Smyth Miss Velma Tugman Miss Marjorie Greer Miss Mabe
Hillls Graham Miss Rachel Henderson
Ho Miss Annie McRae
Ho Miss CHAPTER
Hobbs Miss Minerva Corrigan
Horn- Miss S.
Household Science^—Miss Joyce Wil-
Howard Miss Sarah Brown
Howard Nesbitt Miss Dorothy Mohr
Hudgins Miss Kthtl
Hull Coun- Miss Muriel Strutt
Hull Miss Betty Russell
I''hfdo Artist
I''lON
I. Fletcher D.C. Chiropractor Miss Lois McConriaton
Immigration-Miss Emma Me Id
Insfi-Miss Ruth Horner
Intermediate French Mrs. G. Armstrong Kindergarten Miss
Intermediate Heifer Mountholm Fury Miss
Intermediate Miss Iva
InThe Miss Betty EdgU
Irene Allen Miss Minola Gould Reg
Iris Smith Correspondent Miss Edith Mainprise
J identSi Miss Maude Evelyn Smart
J Lucas R. T. Hodglns Mrs. Hilliard Palmer Russell Judd Miss Pearl Brown Mrs. David Wilson Elvyn Co
J M Hod-1 Miss J Armstrong
J Miss Betty Sparling
J Miss M. Corrigan
J Miss Ola Armstrong
J Ottawa Miss Isabel Currie-Mills
Jack D C M. Miss Ann Campbell
Jack Lon-swelling
Jack Miss Ella White
Jack Stevens Miss VtvtSIl
Jackie Burke Quyon Miss Violet Mahers
Jackie Lmng Miss Artine Kilgour
James Carty Miss Gail Lett Is
James Francis Miss Mayfred Horner
James Ke Miss Anne Ottawa
James Loken Miss Dorothy Loken
James McCre- Miss Faye Madonna McCoy
James Micklin 2. Miss Mar
James Miss Ella Elliott
James Miss Hellena McSheffrey
James Miss Lei
James Miss Rejeannc Ladooceur
James Pren Miss Sophia Hodgins
James Stew- Miss Nancy Fairfield
James Stewart Miss Trudeau
Jane Miss Anne Pilon
Jane Mrs. Ralph Richmond Miss Elaine McDowell Mr.
Janet H Imison Photo Artist
Janet Kilgour Mrs. Harry Farrell Miss Mona Armstrong Mr. Ivan Hodgins Dr.
Janet Pat-1 Miss Sarah Pat
Janice Joan MacFarlane Miss Janice Joan MacFarlane
Jean and Miss Melba Cole
Jean Campbell Miss Brenda Bechamp
Jean Elliott Miss Myrtle Hodgins
Jean Lizotte Miss
Jean P®“lon
Jean Thirlaway Miss EUza-of
Jeff Presley Miss Chantal Pigeon
Jerry Miss Jamie Smith
Jill Miss Sylvain Vallée
Joan Amyotle Miss Amyotte
Joan Dehaunne Miss
Joan Horner Miss Kay Woodley
Joanne Miss Carmen Lanoix
Joe Levine Miss Nancv
Joe Wring Miss Glenda O Brien
Joel McCrea Miss Eleanor Bradley
John Carson Miss Mildred Amm.
John Fletcher.............. Miss Maggie Corrigan...... Wm
John Gauthi- Miss Charteris
John Lon July 3
John Lon-oix
John Miss A. Eicon
John Miss Beth McKay
John Miss Lorraine Dagg
John O''Lon-don
John O. Stephens Miss Muriel Bronson
John Rankin Promising Artist John Rankin
John Robertson Miss Ann Uerrard
John Smart 3. Embroidery Chair Tidy—Miss Armstrong 1
John Tolhurst Miss Florence Boyce
John Walsh Sr. Miss Sharon Stephens
Johnson Shawville Miss Hattie Cameron
Joseph D Miss Sandra
Joseph Houghton Miss Jacqueline Martineau
Joseph Kennedy Miss Blanche Robinson
Joseph Miss Eva Kellcher
Joseph Wrinn Miss Marilyn McGuire
Judges—Miss Maye Shaw
Judge—Miss M Thompson
Judy Miss Laura Bisson
Judy Miss Mary Kilgour
Karen Howard RM Miss Karen Howard
Karl Ooransson Ottawa U, Miss Joan Olmstead
Kathaleen Mario Miss Mrs. Almond Hodgins
Katharine Artist’s Studio
Kathryn Miss Kathryn Horner
Keith Miss Katie Elliot
Kelly Miss Shirley Hicks
Ken Ma^uente Towsley Miss Swb* SSwtS K."
Kenneth Miss Mnry Armstrong
Kenny Miss Connie Mohr
Knox Miss Shawville
L Miss Marie Ladouceur
L T. Miss Betty Richardson
Labelle Miss Susan McKay
Ladysmith Lon Campbell
Ladysmith Miss Marie Udouceur
Laird Graham Miss Kathy Kennedy
Lance Miss Joy Kluke
Laura Schock Pancake Race L Miss Laura Schock 2. Mrs. Ernie Morgan
Lawrence Kasaboske Miss Jean Murphy
Lennis Dale ................ Miss Pearl Eades
Lennis Dale............. Miss Pearl Eades
Lennis Dale................. Miss Pearl Fades
Leo Bechamp Dont Miss These Terrifie
Leo Bonnah Miss Veronica Lepine
Leo Kaon Miss Pat Kelly
Leo McGee Miss Katie Armour
Leo McGee Miss Cheryl McGee
Leo Miss Debbie Grier
Leona Emerson Honored At Shower Miss Leona Emmerson
Leona Wallace Miss Irma Stanley
Leonard Hor- Miss Marilyn McGuire
Leonard Letts Miss Barbara Renwlck
Leslie Dale Musician—Miss Barbara Woodley R S.N G.—Miss Muriel Strutt L.S N G.—Miss Kay Woodley R S
Leslie Miss Jean Stewart
Lewis Miss Annie
Lillian Strutt Mrs G.I. Reid Miss Nancy Thompson
Lilly Miss Margaret Bevan
Linda Lance Miss Linda Lance
Lionel Miss Marie Garland
Lionel Stanley Munro Jr. Miss Hodgins
Little Miss Connie Crouse
Little Miss Karen Howard
Little Miss Karen Murray
Little Miss Karen Richard
Littlë Miss Susan Kennedy
Lloyd Miss Amelia Smart
Lloyd Standing Miss Marion Beattie
Lon
Lon Anne P&mck
Lon Chamberlain
LON HAYES
Lon Ion Tit Bits Landlady
Lon Lu Belanger
Lon McKay
Lon Smith
Lon Sparling
Lon Stanley
Lon Sturgeon
Lon-ergan
Lord Desbor- Miss W A. Hudgins
Lorn Hod-Miss Marie Cluff
Lou McDowell Garrett Walsh OfKeefe Breweries Miss Legault
Lucas Miss Karen Howard
Lucy Lablonde Miss Naomi Belleau
Lula Miss Corbett
Lynn Miss Patsy Sharpe
M. Miss Karen Heart
Ma Lon K y
Mah-lon Hayes
Manager Miss Karen Saunders
Marc Miss Susan Sharpe
Mardi Gras Miss Hi,da Payne
Mare—Miss S J Armstrong.
Margaret Hodgins Miss Evelyn Armstrong
Margaret Lon
Margaret Mahlitzand Miss Lily Kirk
Margaret Mem- Charteris Quyon Miss Claire Stanley
Margo Mrs. Leslie Richards Miss Doreen Storey Mr.
Marie Miss Team
Marion Miss Gayle Stewart
Marion Smith With Miss Mpriel Hammond
Marjorie M. Miss Faye Lamothe
Marjorie Merritt Miss Marion Dale Miss Bessie Armstrong Mr.
Marjorie Smart Miss Beverly Harris Mr. Hiram Laughren Miss Joyce Homer
Marjorie Tank 7—Miss Doris Swanson
Mark Miss Viola Robinson
Mary and Margaret Kilgour Miss Margaret Fleming
Mary Barber Miss Hazel Naudett
Mary Foraiu Miss Arietta Dale
Mary Jay Miss Dianne
Mary Jay Miss Dorothy Lokcn
Mary Lou Miss Jean Yach
Mary Louisa Sturgeon Miss Mary Louisa Sturgeon
Mary Miss Marguerite Hay
Mary Secy.-Treasurer—Miss
Math* Graham 2. Miss B Cuthberteon 3. Onions
Matthew Miss Carmel Kelly
Mayor Lon
McDowell Mrs. Gibson Miss May Roe Mr.
McKenzie Miss Debbie Erfle
McLean Miss M. Cochrane
Melani Miss Karen Saunders
Melvin Armstrong I.O.—Miss
MERRin Miss Marie Martin
Mias Miss Marie
Michael Miss Courtney Maika
Middle-miss
Mike Fin- Miss Ruth Dagg
Mildred Austin-or Miss Mildred Austin Cliallinor
Millinery Opening Schrt Miss Moore
Milton Achie Miss Fort
Mis Henry Dumouchel Miss Gayle Stewart
Miss
Miss P “TH* Duonesa
Miss # Duncan
Miss A
Miss A Hayes
Miss Ada
Miss Adams
Miss Agnes
Miss Agnes Campbell Faiquharson
Miss Aiderson
Miss Aiibu
Miss Alberta Dixon
Miss Alexander
Miss Allen
Miss Amelia
Miss Amin
Miss Amis
Miss Anderson
Miss Ann
Miss Ann Armstrong
Miss Ann Campbell
Miss Ann Marie Carroll
Miss Ann Marie Dean
Miss Ann Marie Kingston
Miss Ann Marie Wright
Miss Ann McGraw
Miss Ann Sheppard
Miss Ann White
Miss Anne
Miss Anne Graham
Miss Anne Marie Adam
Miss Anne Marie Dean
Miss Anne Marie LaSalle
Miss Anne Trows-e
Miss Annie
Miss Annie Stephens
Miss Arraiut
Miss Audrey
Miss Audry
Miss Aus
Miss Austin
Miss Aylmer
Miss B
Miss B Armstrong
Miss B Armstrong coaL.-,c,T™ttt
Miss B Cochrane
Miss B J''s
Miss B Wallace
Miss Bad Throat
Miss Baker
Miss Barker
Miss Barnes
Miss Barth
Miss Bates
Miss Bdey
Miss Bean
Miss Beatty
Miss Bedford
Miss Belle
Miss Beryl
Miss Bessie Armstrong
Miss Betty
Miss Betty Ferris
Miss Betty Hayes
Miss Betty Hunt
Miss Bing
Miss Birch
Miss Bishop
Miss Black
Miss Bobina Wallace
Miss Bond
Miss Boyd
Miss Bride Holland
Miss Brooke
Miss Brooks
Miss Brown
Miss Bryant
Miss Bryson
Miss Bullion
Miss Butler
Miss C
Miss C Graham
Miss C Graham.
Miss C McDonald
Miss C Toole
Miss C. Young Wilson Ebert Horner
Miss Campbell
Miss Carey
Miss Carnegie
Miss Carol Stephens
Miss Carr
Miss Carter Dies After Lengthy Illness Clarendon
Miss Carton
Miss Cat
Miss Chamber
Miss Chapman
Miss Charity
Miss Chri-tina
Miss Christal Betty
Miss Cinthia Berard
Miss Clarendon
Miss Clark
Miss Clarke
Miss Cobden Fair
Miss Colleen Jamie
Miss Connor
Miss Cook
Miss Cornell
Miss Corrigan
Miss CoUeen
Miss Crane
Miss Crawford
Miss Crosby
Miss Currie
Miss Da
Miss Dabla Belle ET
Miss Dahma
Miss Darling
Miss Davi-j
Miss Davies
Miss Davis
Miss DcLisle
Miss Deanna Hunt
Miss Doreen Dowd
Miss Dorothy Elliott
Miss Dot
Miss Dufresne
Miss E
Miss E Anthony
Miss E Crawford
Miss E Ilian
Miss E J Findlay
Miss E J. Cook
Miss E J. Sparling
Miss E M. Edey
Miss Eaton
Miss Eden
Miss Edith
Miss Edith Advocate Barrister
Miss Edith Bolam
Miss Edith Bowes
Miss Edith Caldwell
Miss Edith Campbell
Miss Edith Currie-Mills
Miss Edith Draper
Miss Edith Eady
Miss Edith Ede>
Miss Edith Edey
Miss Edith Elliott
Miss Edith Emily Read
Miss Edith Farrell
Miss Edith Grace Gordon
Miss Edith Hairy
Miss Edith Hassen
Miss Edith Hasson
Miss Edith Hopkins
Miss Edith Hudgins
Miss Edith Hughes
Miss Edith Hutchings
Miss Edith Kirkham
Miss Edith Lang
Miss Edith Letts
Miss Edith Lila McGillis
Miss Edith Lou Findlay
Miss Edith M. Edey
Miss Edith M. Hynes
Miss Edith Mason
Miss Edith Pritchard
Miss Edith Ranger
Miss Edith Reilly
Miss Edith Sellers
Miss Edith Telford RN
Miss Edith Tubman
Miss Edith Tugman
Miss Edna Armstrong
Miss Edna Graham
Miss El- Armstrong
Miss Ella
Miss Ella Graham.
Miss Ella Hayes
Miss Emma Lynwood Wilson
Miss Emmerson
Miss Epletle
Miss Erma Hunt Club
Miss Eunice Grace
Miss Faking
Miss Farrell
Miss Fasshunble
Miss Faye
Miss Faye Bureau
Miss Faye Daze
Miss Faye Evelyn La
Miss Faye Hughie Homer
Miss Faye Jaimaeson
Miss Faye Kenzie
Miss Faye Lamothe
Miss Faye Mar
Miss Faye Mary Sullivan
Miss Faye Mayhew
Miss Faye McCoy
Miss Faye McDowell
Miss Faye Me Shawvilie
Miss Faye Moore
Miss Faye Mrs. R. G. Elliott
Miss Faye Mrs. Venne
Miss Faye Neville
Miss Faye Smart
Miss Faye Sparling
Miss Faye Sperling
Miss Faye Watson
Miss Faye Yach
Miss Ferber
Miss Ferguson
Miss Filmer
Miss Fitzpatrick
Miss Fleming
Miss Fletcher
Miss Flighty
Miss Flossie
Miss Flsie Pearl
Miss Foster
Miss Fran
Miss Frances
Miss Frances Elliott
Miss Françoise Emond
Miss Franklin
Miss Fraser
Miss Fuller
Miss Funeral
Miss G
Miss G A.
Miss G Dagg Mrs.
Miss G Graham
Miss G L, McKechnie
Miss G lane’s
Miss G. Armstrong
Miss Gaetane Boucher
Miss Geraldine
Miss Geraldine Armstrong
Miss Geraldine mark
Miss Geraldine McCann
Miss Geraldine McGuire
Miss Geraldine Pearl Hildehrant
Miss Gilbert
Miss Gilmer
Miss Gladys
Miss Gotrox
Miss Graham
Miss Grant
Miss Gray
Miss Greene
Miss Greer
Miss Gwen
Miss Gwenneth
Miss Gwennyth Armstrong
Miss Gwenyth Armstrong
Miss H
Miss H A. Armstrong
Miss H B McCain
Miss H Corrigan
Miss H F McLEAN—HUGHES Spring-needle Combinations For Boys Short Sleeves
Miss H F Naudctt.
Miss H Graham
Miss H Graham.
Miss H Grant
Miss H Harris
Miss H Hynes—pair
Miss Hamilton
Miss Harding
Miss Harris
Miss Hartley
Miss Hattie Boyd
Miss Hawkins Louis
Miss Hazel
Miss Hazel Boyd
Miss Helen
Miss Helen Armstrong
Miss Helen Benoit
Miss Helen C. Karam
Miss Helen Campbell
Miss Helen Daley
Miss Helen Doreen Thompson
Miss Helen Dowe
Miss Helen Fleury
Miss Helen Grace Wickens
Miss Helen Hayes
Miss Helen Ly
Miss Helen M. CHash
Miss Helen M. Ul&shan
Miss Helen Marie | Findlay
Miss Helen Mel
Miss Helen Pearl Cochrane
Miss Helen Sea
Miss Helen She
Miss Helen Thrasher
Miss Helen Ub1ob National
Miss Helen White
Miss Helen Young
Miss Helen.
Miss Helene Matthew
Miss Henry
Miss Hetty
Miss Higgins
Miss Hilda
Miss Hilda Graham
Miss Hilda Graham Ben Thompson
Miss Hilda J. Payne
Miss Hines
Miss Hodgins
Miss Hodglns
Miss Hoffman
Miss Hope Draper
Miss Hope Pattison
Miss Howe
Miss Ida Belle Jamieson
Miss Ina Armstrong
Miss Ina Pearl
Miss Insert
Miss Irene
Miss Irene Shaw
Miss Irene Shaw Brownlee
Miss Irene Smith
Miss Itea Armstrong
Miss Iva
Miss Iva Lois Wilson
Miss J .
Miss J Armstrong
Miss J Harris
Miss J Martineau
Miss J Riley
Miss J Toronto
Miss J W
Miss J.isle
Miss Jackson
Miss Jacobs
Miss Jacqueline Berard
Miss Janis Elliott
Miss Jean
Miss Jen-
Miss Jenkins
Miss Jennie
Miss Jennie Hunt
Miss Jennings
Miss Jessie
Miss Jill
Miss Jo
Miss John-con
Miss Johnston
Miss Johnston Mr. Richard McNally
Miss Jones
Miss Julia
Miss June
Miss June Marie Bourgeau
Miss Justine White
Miss K
Miss K * Woodley
Miss K Armstrong
Miss K Donnelly
Miss K Elliott
Miss K L Wilson
Miss K L. Wilson
Miss K M.
Miss K McLean
Miss Kathleen
Miss Kathy
Miss Kathy Fenton
Miss Kaye
Miss Kaye Woodley
Miss Kearns
Miss Keid
Miss Keller
Miss Kelly
Miss Kennedy
Miss Kheon
Miss Knight
Miss Ksking
Miss L A. Dodd
Miss L B Brooks
Miss L Black
Miss L G. Craig
Miss L Hopper
Miss L J Smiley
Miss L V. Boothe
Miss L ™
Miss l-enore Grant
Miss L. Stephens
Miss Lane
Miss Lawson
Miss Lee
Miss Lemay
Miss Lena
Miss Lenore
Miss Leslie Lake Laurier Francoeur
Miss Lewina
Miss Lillie Dilworth
Miss Linden
Miss Little
Miss Lizzie
Miss Lmiila Graham
Miss Lois
Miss Lois Hayes
Miss Lorraine Armstrong
Miss Lorraine Armstrong Is
Miss Lorraine Graham
Miss Lotiilln Armstrong
Miss Louila Armstrong
Miss Louilla Armstrong
Miss Louisa
Miss Lu
Miss Lu Edey
Miss Lutâ Jr unifies
Miss Lynda Graham
Miss Lynda Graveline
Miss Lynda Wallace
Miss M
Miss M A. IIodgins
Miss M Corrigan.
Miss M E.
Miss M F McLean
Miss M Graham
Miss M J Currans
Miss M J. Clarke
Miss M Jay
Miss M K Farrell
Miss M K Thompson 2
Miss M L. Phillips
Miss M McLean
Miss M Murphy
Miss M Murphy Huntingdon
Miss M Row
Miss M Rowat
Miss M Shaw
Miss M Shaw Burnett
Miss M Story.
Miss M Young
Miss Ma
Miss Ma Hilly Shaver
Miss Ma Mrs Theresa Shea
Miss Ma William MAIN ST.
Miss Ma-
Miss Mabel Stephens
Miss Madeion Hayes
Miss Madeline
Miss Madelon Hayes
Miss Mae White
Miss Maggie
Miss Mai
Miss Mai-gat
Miss Mamie Holmes
Miss Mann
Miss Margaret
Miss Margaret Armstrong
Miss Margaret Campbell Geddes
Miss Margaret Campbell Tea
Miss Margaret E. Carrie
Miss Margaret Flemming
Miss Margaret Halliday
Miss Margaret Hayes
Miss Margaret Horton
Miss Margaret Hots Simpson
Miss Margaret Little Wood
Miss Margaret M. John-
Miss Margaret McCaffrey
Miss Margaret McDonald
Miss Margaret McGarry
Miss Margaret McKenzie
Miss Margaret Me-
Miss Margaret Me-1 ) ThUTS DeC.
Miss Margaret MeCagg
Miss Margaret Rose Eades
Miss Margaret Ross An
Miss Margaret Stephen
Miss Margaret Stephens
Miss Margaret Torrey
Miss Margaret Truman
Miss Margaret Wallace
Miss Margaret | Fletchei Brough
Miss Mari-
Miss Maria
Miss Maria A. Hedging
Miss Maria A. Hod
Miss Maria A. Hodgins
Miss Marie
Miss Marie Campeau
Miss Marie Du
Miss Marie Finan
Miss Marie Garland
Miss Marie LaSalle
Miss Marie Mah-Miss Theresa Neville
Miss Marie MOUNTING
Miss Marie Mrs Lillies Ladouceur
Miss Marie ¦
Miss Marion
Miss Marion Alii- Annual Provincial Convention
Miss Marion Armstrong
Miss Marion B Miss L. Eileen McNatrn
Miss Marion Bailey
Miss Marion Baverstotk
Miss Marion Cook
Miss Marion Corrigan
Miss Marion Dagg
Miss Marion Dale
Miss Marion Dale Saturday
Miss Marion Derouin
Miss Marion Drummond
Miss Marion Elder Miss Doris Miller
Miss Marion Elliott
Miss Marion Fie
Miss Marion Fiefleld
Miss Marion Ftilford
Miss Marion Ful-ford
Miss Marion Fulford
Miss Marion Galbraith
Miss Marion Gerry Perry
Miss Marion Grace
Miss Marion Hiderman
Miss Marion Hod
Miss Marion Hod-gins
Miss Marion Hodgins
Miss Marion Hodglns
Miss Marion Hor-îer
Miss Marion Horner
Miss Marion Jonke
Miss Marion Lachme
Miss Marion Lepack Mr Maurice Sloan
Miss Marion Lester
Miss Marion Letter
Miss Marion Lowry
Miss Marion M. Hod
Miss Marion Mac
Miss Marion MacLe
Miss Marion MacLennan
Miss Marion Mary Gauthier
Miss Marion McClellan
Miss Marion McGinny
Miss Marion McGuinea
Miss Marion McGuiney
Miss Marion McGuinney
Miss Marion McGuinney Treasurer
Miss Marion McGuire
Miss Marion McLellen
Miss Marion McLennan
Miss Marion McManus
Miss Marion McQuinney
Miss Marion Me
Miss Marion Mr.
Miss Marion On Thursday
Miss Marion Patterson
Miss Marion Peeve
Miss Marion Peever
Miss Marion Poole
Miss Marion Redd
Miss Marion Roberta Hod-gins
Miss Marion Rogers
Miss Marion Schlagowski
Miss Marion Schwartz
Miss Marion Shea
Miss Marion Skelhom
Miss Marion Smith
Miss Marion Smyth
Miss Marion Smyth School
Miss Marion Smythe
Miss Marion Sports
Miss Marion Spots
Miss Marion Spotts-wood
Miss Marion Stanton
Miss Marion Thacker
Miss Marion Tubman
Miss Marion V. Royce
Miss Marion VVainman
Miss Marion Wartie
Miss Marion Whitney
Miss Marion Workman
Miss Marion Wright
Miss Marion Yach
Miss Marion Young
Miss Mark
Miss Martina McCloskey
Miss Marv
Miss Mary Armstrong
Miss Mary Jay
Miss Mather
Miss Matilda
Miss Mavis
Miss May
Miss May Bennett
Miss May Shaw
Miss McFarlane.
Miss McGuire
Miss McLean
Miss McLeod
Miss McLeod Lunam
Miss Mcllraith
Miss McMillan
Miss McMonagle
Miss Mena
Miss Merritt
Miss Mew Cat
Miss Mew Cat Food Crosby Molasses 3oz
Miss Michelle
Miss Michelle Pilon
Miss Minnie
Miss Minor
Miss Miranda
Miss Mischief
Miss Mitchell
Miss Mona
Miss Mona Armstrong
Miss Mona Armstrong Mr. Ken Wilson Miss Winnifred Hamilton Mr.
Miss Mona Armstrong Thomas Sheppard Melvin Sheppard Mr.
Miss Monroe
Miss Moore
Miss Morene Daley
Miss Mr.
Miss Mr. Clifford Kenny
Miss Mr. Matthew Wallace
Miss Mrs B Armstrong
Miss Mrs Horner
Miss Mrs. Fred Campbell
Miss Mulligan
Miss Muoroe
Miss Murdoch
Miss Muriel
Miss Muriel Hayes
Miss Muriel Hunt
Miss Murphy
Miss Murray
Miss Myrtle E. Moore
Miss N
Miss Naudett Hayes
Miss Nellie
Miss Nesbitt
Miss Nettie Graham
Miss Nina
Miss Noly Robbins
Miss Nora Graham
Miss Norbury
Miss Norris
Miss Nugent
Miss O
Miss O Dee
Miss O Graham
Miss O Reilly
Miss O Tubman
Miss Ola Armstrong
Miss Opal
Miss Pamela Lawrence
Miss Pamela Se
Miss Pamela Smart
Miss Parker
Miss Pauline
Miss Pearl
Miss Pearl Armstrong
Miss Pearl Bi Shawville
Miss Pearl Brown
Miss Pearl Campbell
Miss Pearl Farmer
Miss Pearl Mrs Miles Milford
Miss Pepper
Miss Percival
Miss Perkins
Miss Perric
Miss Peters
Miss Pollock
Miss Polly Pat
Miss Pontiac Jr
Miss Pontiac Jr Contest
Miss Pontiacs Jr all
Miss Portage
Miss Porter
Miss Potter
Miss Pratt
Miss Priscilla
Miss Probst
Miss Pussy
Miss Queen
Miss Quinn
Miss R Eckford Mrs. Eddie Finnigan
Miss R Hayes
Miss Rayma Hayes
Miss Rayma Hayes Pontiac Holstein Club Hostess
Miss Reid
Miss Reynolds
Miss Rice
Miss Rich
Miss Richardson
Miss Richmond
Miss Robertson
Miss Robin Jo Barber and Wayne Edward Seymour
Miss Robinson
Miss Romain
Miss Rose
Miss Rose Cohen
Miss Rose Marie Hamel
Miss Roth Dagg
Miss Ruby
Miss Ruby Black
Miss Ruby Hayes
Miss Ruby Mantha
Miss Ruby Stephens
Miss Ruby Storey
Miss Ruby Story
Miss Russell
Miss Russell G.
Miss Russell Pritchard
Miss Russen
Miss Ryan
Miss S*rah Campbell
Miss Sadie
Miss Sadie Hunt
Miss Sanders
Miss Schneider
Miss Schumacher
Miss Schwartz
Miss Seward
Miss Sexsmith
Miss Sharon
Miss Sharon Mack
Miss Sharon Stephens
Miss Shaw
Miss Shirmeeting
Miss Silver
Miss Simpson
Miss Smart
Miss Smiley
Miss Smith
Miss Sophia
Miss Sophia Armstrong
Miss Southwestern Quebec
Miss Spencer
Miss Steele
Miss Stetson
Miss Stevens
Miss Stevenson
Miss Stewart
Miss Strutt
Miss Sue
Miss Sue McCallum
Miss Suzanne
Miss Suzanne Chabot
Miss Suzanne Gauthier
Miss Suzanne Ladouceur
Miss Suzanne Lessard
Miss Suzanne Little
Miss Suzanne McGuire
Miss Suzanne Russett
Miss Suzanne Sauriol
Miss Suzanne Stewart
Miss T J Dagg
Miss Taft
Miss Taylor
Miss Tena White Vinton
Miss There*»* Leona Landry
Miss Thomas 2. Kensington—Mrs John Hodgins Mrs Edwd Hodgine
Miss Thompson
Miss Turner
Miss Twa
Miss V Boyd
Miss V Graham
Miss V Graham.
Miss V.M. Graham
Miss Vcu-lah Clara Brctzlaff
Miss Ventress
Miss Vicia Graham
Miss Vickie
Miss Viola Graham
Miss von Slack
Miss VVinnifred
Miss W nini-fred McDowell
Miss Wain
Miss Walker
Miss Wallace
Miss Weaver
Miss Western Quebec
Miss Whiting
Miss Whitney
Miss Willetta
Miss Williams
Miss Williamson
Miss Williamson Quite
Miss Wilson
Miss Winnie Armstrong
Miss Winnifred
Miss Winona Pearl Sharpe
Miss X Graham
Miss Xor-bury
Miss Y. P. U. Play Drawl Capacity Hansel Edna Armstrong
Miss Z
Miss''Omce Harris
Miss* Campbell
Miss* Ella Harris
Miss* Ruby Storey
Miss*Diane Nesbitt
Miss----tuddenly
Miss-s Gertie Armstrong
Miss-Shirley Howard
Miss-^llarian Fletcher
Miss.
Miss^ Suzanne
Miss^fettie Graham
Miss—"
Miss’Marjoiie Hayes
Model—Miss MacGregor
Model—Miss Root
Mohr Miss Dorothy Mohr
Mon Lon
Mont-Miss Malvina Spencer
Montreal Miss Betty Williams
Moore Miss Jean Moore
Morrison Miss Annie Hamilton
Morrison Miss Rose If
Mr Leonard Emmer- Miss Olga Mielke
Mr Leslie Neil-Miss Marlyn Grodde
Mr Thomas Miss Reubie Russett
Mr. Albert Sparling Miss Helen Campbell
Mr. Duncan Lon
Mr. Edgar Lance Miss Elaine Desjardins
Mr. Gerald H. Miss Alma Diinntel
Mr. Henry Miss A. Junkin
Mr. Herbte Hughes Miss Marie McGuire
Mr. Lon
Mr. Lon’s
Mr. Michael Foran Miss Donna
Mr. Miss Stephens
Mr. Orville McColm James A. Barter Miss Hilda M. Graham Also
Mr. Si Miss Margaret Laird
Mra Lloyd Mur- Miss Donna Perry
Mrs G W Kelly. Miss Edith Kirkham
Mrs Maurice Che-Miss Joelle Asselin
Mrs Maurice DumoucheL Miss GaiJ Stewart
Mrs Maurice DumoucheL Miss Linda Stewart
Mrs W J Murray Miss Stevenson
Mrs! Miss Lila McGuire
Mrs, Aida Miss Margaret Mt Volga»
Mrs, Clifford Durrell Ottawa Miss Mena Brown Out.
Mrs. Albert L#-l Miss GaU Letts
Mrs. Albert Man-Miss Maisie McTiernan
Mrs. Alicfe Miss Dora Angus
Mrs. Allan Miss Pearl Brown
Mrs. Arno Brelz-I Miss Gail Johnston
Mrs. Art Hodgloe Miss Kay Woodley
Mrs. Bailey Miss Pearl Brown
Mrs. Bill Armstrong Miss Lorraine Armstrong
Mrs. Bradshaw Is Miss Madel
Mrs. Bruce Hay Miss Patsy
Mrs. C J. Caldwell Pratt’s Food Miss Essie Skttce
Mrs. Clarence Miss O Connor
Mrs. Dawson Arm-Miss Maude Smart
Mrs. E Cameron Miss Muriel Dale.
Mrs. Earl rviips Miss Jean TYacv
Mrs. Edgar Schwartz Miss Shirley Mahera
Mrs. Edith Ben- Miss Arlene Kllgour
Mrs. Eric Sharpe Miss Oatean Oraveline
Mrs. Ervin Miss Lenore
Mrs. Fred Dubeau Miss Patsy Hahn
Mrs. Gilbert Ca Miss Grace
Mrs. Gilbert Tel- Miss Mildred Twa
Mrs. Gordon Elliott Miss Edna Sparling
Mrs. Helen Russett Miss Winnie Armstrong
Mrs. Henderson Crick Miss Arminta McDowell
Mrs. Hilliard Beat- Miss Jennie Harris
Mrs. Hillis Graham Miss Shirley Horner
Mrs. Irwin Graham Miss Sandra Hodgins
Mrs. Isia Ottawa Richard Miss Ida Richard
Mrs. J Benoit Miss Cindy Benoit
Mrs. J E. Brear-Miss Margaret Weston
Mrs. Jack Armstrong Miss Kathryn Mulligan
Mrs. James Lane-and Miss Cartier
Mrs. James Miss Muriel Riley
Mrs. James P. Conncllv Dies Miss Mona Armstrong
Mrs. James T. Miss Donna Cuthbertson
Mrs. Jean Paul Cap- Miss Dorothy Lusk
Mrs. John Miss Beverley
Mrs. K McDowe Miss M. Sereney
Mrs. Laird Barclay Miss Shaw—Miss E. Alexander
Mrs. Lawson Corrigan Iso Miss Joan Corrigan
Mrs. Leonard Hornei Auditors Miss Minerva Corrigan
Mrs. Leonard Miss Bessie Armstrong Woods
Mrs. Lloyd Alexander Miss Jean White
Mrs. Lon Campbell
Mrs. Mah-lon Hayes
Mrs. Margaret Vallainf Miss Swartz
Mrs. Marshall Knipe Miss Shirley Knipe
Mrs. Marshall Laugh-Miss C
Mrs. Maurice Le- Miss Lorraine Benoit
Mrs. Melvin Miss Willa Palmer
Mrs. Melvin Stew- Miss Jessie Hodgins
Mrs. Melvin Stewart Miss Sarah Campbell
Mrs. Michael McCart Miss Margaret Turner
Mrs. Milton McGuire Miss Anna McCredie
Mrs. Miss Betty Farrell
Mrs. Miss Betty Murphy
Mrs. Miss Isobel QuaUe
Mrs. Miss Joyce Reid
Mrs. Miss Marilyn Carson
Mrs. Miss Marilyn Corrigan Mr.
Mrs. Norman Hache Miss Ruth Dagg RN
Mrs. Norris Brough Miss Mabel McGuire
Mrs. O Smith Miss I. Qualle
Mrs. Patrick Miss Kuren Lusk
Mrs. R R Lati-and Miss Myrtle Shufelt
Mrs. Ray McTiernan Miss Joan Sauriol
Mrs. Roland Graham Miss Rachel Henderson
Mrs. Russell De- Miss Marion Fulford
Mrs. Steve Robinson-Miss Martha Acres
Mrs. Ter- Miss Catherine Clarke
Mrs. Thomas Martin- Miss Louisa Dumas
Mrs. Vincent Richard-1 Miss Shirley Ann Hobbs
Mrs. W Miss Claudia Wickens.
Mrs. Wellington ShawviLLK—Miss I. Shaw
Mrs. William Miss Bella Carson
Mrs. Wilson Miss Kathleen Arbour
Mtdicinc:Miss S Campbell
My- Miss Connie Mrs Frank
Myrtle Woods Miss Christine Mitchell
N. G —Miss Muriel Strutt
Nagle Mrs. Edgar Hodgins Miss E. Wilson Misa
Nancy Miss Wilson
Nancy Pirie Miss Shawville
Nancy Tully Miss Nancy Tully
Naomi Rooney Miss Rosetta Riley Miss Helen Wickens Miss Lorna Wilson Miss Annie Hamilton North Clar
Neil Mc-Miss Ada O’Brien
Nel-Miss Rosalind Landry
Neta Burnside Miss Lois Garrett
Newton Lewis Miss Verna McKnight
Nicholson Miss Pearl Campbell
No. G Mies W Miss Drummond Miss W.
Norma Dale Miss
Norma Paul Miss Mona Brown
Norman Twa I Miss Dorthy McKenzie
Norris Smiley Miss Smart
Notes Miss Marie Martin
Nurse Brown Miss Amy Corrigan |
O Reilly Miss S. J. Armstrong
O. Hamilton Miss Frances Wrinn
O. Me# Miss D
Observers Miss Betty L. Elliott Miss Janey
Odel Miss Betty Sparling
Olive Judd Chap.—Miss
Olive Woemike Miss Ne
Ont Miss Marie Gabriel Hame-.nece
Ont Robin Difficult Subject For Bird Artist
oooa.lon.1
Oran-Miss Burton
Ot- Miss Susan Gravelle
Ottawa Miss Ella M. Caldwell
Ottawa Miss Marilyn Baker
P E I. Miss Shirley Horner
P I. Shawville Hardware Miss Jean Kelly
P. Ful- Miss Stella Fuuortl
Palmer - Miss Myrtle Hodgins
Palmer Miss Marilyn
Palmer Miss Winona Mohr
Parry Sound Miss Judy Clarke
Pat Donnelly Miss Margaret Wrinn
Pat Hahn Miss Ginette
Patricia McMullen He Miss Pontiat Jr.
Patricia Miss Donna Corriveau
Patrick Miss Linda Corrlveau
Paul A. Charron Miss Katie Cunningham
Paul Dumouchel Miss Suzanne Ryan
Paul Gauthieç Miss Sylvianne LaSalle
Paul llenried Karen Booth Miss Dorothy Hobbs
Paul Martineau Miss Clara Strutt Miss Vera Strutt
Paul McGee ARTIST
Paul Miss Darlene
Paul Miss Lucille Romain
Paul Miss Mary Argue
Paul Peterson Miss M. Christensen
Peggy Stewart Feted Bride-elect Miss Peggy Stew
Pembroke Miss Germain Dumouchel
Peter Bayford - Recording Artist Awards
Peter Miss Louise Dumas
Peter Moyle Miss Myrtle Hodgins
Phil Lon
Phil Lon’s
Philip Hodgins Miss Donna Hearty
Photo Artist
Photo Artist B.1A..IL.
Photo Artist C. J. CALDWELL.
Photo Artist Church Notice Pearl White
Photo Artist Coat Tvken
Photo Artist E. T. HODGINS.
Photo Artist R. H. ELLIOTT
Pickanock Miss Fairfax
Polehoylde Miss Nancy Scheel Rev
Portrait Artist
Portrait Artist Boys
President—Miss Abbie Pritchard
Primary—Miss Kyle
Princess Miss Connie Gutoskie
Principal Miss K.
Prize—Miss Mary G. Smith
Protrait Artist
Protrait Artist OTTAWA
Publicity-Miss K M
Que Miss Car
Quyon Miss Marie Armltage
R L Whitman special—Sheaf Oats-Miss Amy Hodgins.
R. Bailey Miss Marion Thacker
R.N. Miss Isobel Fraser
Rae Campbell Artist Badge Walter Harris
Raid Miss Torrey
Ralph Li Miss Tel
Ralph McCdgon-lon Barber) 6
Ray Miss Harris
Ray Miss Katie Elliott
Recording Artist Karen Cave Burkhart -
Reid Miss Mary Judd
Reid Recitation—The Six Hundred—Miss Madclon Hod
Remembrance Service Quyon Legion Holds Miss Elizabeth Jane Salway Al POflâQG Dll FOff
Rev. Norman Cooke Miss Patricia Bronson
Rhonda Miss Karen Susan Richardson
Ri-Miss Michelle Hodgins
Rich- Miss Jessie Stevenson
Richard Boucher Miss Marilyn McVeigh
Richard Miss Louilla Armstrong BsWe WSslsM
Richard Miss Lucy Goetz
Richard P.lon Jr I
Richard Thompson Miss Margaret Laird
Richard Wills Miss Shawville Fair
Rita Hayworth Miss Sadie Thompson Rita Hayworth Jose Ferrer
Riv-Miss Elsie White
Rob Miss Catherine Tracy
Rob- Miss Louilla Armstrong
Robert Cartman Miss Phillis Smart
Robert Fowell Miss Alexander
Robert G Hodgms Bretzlatt Miss
Robert John Wil- Miss Rose A Robitaille
Robert Lon
Robert McCord Since Miss Smart’s
Robert Middie-miss
Robert Middle-miss
Robert Middle-miss MNA
Robert Miss Janice Riebertz
Robert Ryan Miss Doris Jacques
Robert Whelan Miss Darlene Kelly
Robert Young Miss Eleanor Pasch
Rod Maclvor Onawa Citizen Artist Gerald Trottier
Roland Elliott* Progr.Aie Miss M. Jay
Roland Graham Secretary Treasurer—Miss
Ronald Ernest Stan- Miss Jean Dumouchel
Ross Dick-Miss Flossie
Ross Miss Laurie Toombs
Routliffe Miss Beverley Stark
Roy Miss Pat McNeiil
Ruth Atkinson RN Miss Ruth Ann Atkinson
Ruth Gordon Miss Eunice Ruth Gordon
Ruth Miss Al- I
Sam Dale Miss Pansy Sheppard
Sandra Miss Peach Crown
Sandra Miss Sandra Renaud
Sarah Miss Roberta Annie Campeau
Sarah Pat-Miss
Saul Woolsey Miss W. McDowell Radford
Scott Miss Heather Brown
Secretary-Treasurer Miss Mary Evans
Service—Miss Ruby Storey
Sewing—Miss Bessie
Sfs Miss Karen Campbell
Sharon Miss Horner
Sharpe Miss Susan Sharpe
Shawvttte Fan Miss ShowvSe Fan Reunion John Langford
She Miss Karen Quaile
Sheila Miss O''Shay
Shell Miss
Shelley Hodgins Miss Shawville Fair
Shirley Miss Beverley Harris Miss Euella Turner Mrs. Harold Hayes Mr.
Signalling Henry de Vries Albert Armstrong John Tracy Artist Badge Bryan Alexander K.
Sister Pauline Maher Miss Taren Kidd
Smiley Miss M.
Smith Miss
Smith Miss Karen Howard
Sneckleby Ma Sneckleby Maria Jane Sneckleby Miss A. Bridges Mr. Earl Masson Mr.
Solomon Lodge Miss Eliza Young
Song Artist Trevor Baker
Spanish Sig-Miss McDonald
SrorcUrj L.n-lon
Starks Corners Notes Miss Jenney Wharrey
Ste Ma Miss Gayle Stewart
Stephen Agret Alexander Merritt Miss Morna Dean
Stephen F Scrak - Artist Cutz Hair Salon Les Cabines
Stephen Little Miss Kim Sharpe
Stephens A Miss Elizabeth Stephens
Stonehouse Young People’s Worker Miss Joan Carey
Success Miss Jennie
Sunday Ju-Miss Joan Toller
T Hedging Miss Erma Hodgÿns
Talking1 Pictures Bud Abbott Lon Coitello Dick [Powell
Tammy Correspondent Miss Lu Anne Grund
Taylor Miss Doreen Graveline
Taylor Miss Eva Hobbs
Terry Da- Miss Murielle Honcourt
Terry Fox Run Miss Shawville Fair
Theodore Morin Jr. Miss Mary Jay
Thompson Miss Winnifred Hamilton Miss Marion Smyth Mr.
Thor- Miss Betty Lou Elliott
Tim Miss Strutt
To Miss Wallace
Tom **"7- Miss Helen Mathers Durrell
Tom Miss Judy Thrasher
Tom Tit—Miss Jones
Tommy Miss Lucille Perrault
Tommy Miss Veronica Ryan
Tracy Miss Bernice Gardiner
Tracy Miss Sheila Hodgins
Tracy That Miss Adams
Tracy Treasurer- Miss Strutt Secretary- Mrs E Assoc.
Truman Lynch Miss Pearl Howes
Tues-Miss Jennie Graham
VAIll.K TUKATlS.lon
Valu- Miss Marie McGuire
Velma Dagg Miss Alva Turner Miss Ruth Hornet Miss Euella Turner Miss Pearl Kilgour Miss Janet Kilgo
Verner Miss Karen Hearty
Very Good—William Ander-Miss Evelyn Roblna Anthony
Vhoto Artist
Vice-Presidents Miss Ella Bryson
Violin Selection—Miss Rogers
Visiting Miss Susan St Naomi
Vocal Solo Miss Mi Kenney
W E stencilling—1 Miss L Booth
W. J. Hayes Miss Kate Donnelly
Wal- Miss Fay McDowell
Wallace Wilson Judd Miss Beverley Masson Misses Maude
Walsh Miss Stella Fill
Walter Faith Miss M. Faith
Walter Kllgour Miss Armlnta McDowell
Walter Miss Tammy Loesche
Warren Miss Cowan
Warren Miss Loretta Cavan
Wayne Richard Miss Jennifer Mielke
Wayne Wig- Miss J. Neville
Webb Miss Amy Barber Mrs. Frank Ford Master Donald Hodgins Mr.
Welfare Miss Karen Hearty
Wesley Me- Miss Jennie Whirry
Wesley Miss Pepper—“Ridiculous
Wesley R Orr Miss Jean I) Arc Lemaire
Willa Palmer Miss Norah Hodgins Miss Marion Smyth Miss Arlene Hodgins Miss Mai
William and Miss Pearl Kilgour
William Armstrong Miss Oaye Clemmens
William Graham Miss Shirley Henderson
William J. Armstrong Miss Pearl Brown Shawville
William Miss Beulah Cotie
William Miss Ella Blakely
William Pitt Lon
Wilson Dr. D. J. Campbell Miss Katie Elliott Mrs. EU
Wilson Mrs Julia Sheppard Miss Bella Carson
Win-Miss Ena Brown
Wong Wong Phil Lon
Workman* Miss Connie Dagg
Xrm-Miss Irene Shaw
Young Ad- Miss Christine Chicoine
Young Artist
Young Calloway—Miss Twilling
Young Miss
Young Miss M. Hod
Younger Lewis By Leu Coyne Miss Betty Germain
Artist
Artist Spring
Ca Miss Grace
East Lon
Edmonton Miss
Edmonton Miss Minnie
Farmer Should Miss
Fort Apply l Miss Brown
Fort Conlongu Miss
Fort Cou-Miss
Fort Coulonge Miss River
Fort Coulonge—Miss
Fort Lon
Fort Lon de
Fort Miss
Fort Miss Pearl Baker
Fort.—Miss
Greater Lon
Green Lake Miss
H. Me l Miss Betty
Hi Lon
Il Lon Fort Stewart
Ireland Miss
Lin.lon
Little Miss Pa y
Lon
Lon Angeles
Lon*
Lon-1 Abitibi River
Lon-domlvrry
Lon-gueuii
Lon-gueuil
Lon-Mr.
Lon-sana
Lon-young
Ma Lon K
Ma- Miss Erna Marsten
McGuire Miss Miller
Miss
Miss .
Miss Ailecn Grace
Miss Alley
Miss Beach
Miss C. Y.
Miss Charlotte
Miss Charlotte Field
Miss Dakota
Miss Donna Hi
Miss Dutton’s
Miss El
Miss Em-
Miss Finkie
Miss Francis Deep River
Miss Grand Calumet Island
Miss Griffin
Miss J. l
Miss Janice l
Miss Jeon Sheffield
Miss Joan
Miss Lane’s
Miss Madison
Miss Maine C
Miss Malcolm
Miss Margaret l
Miss Marie l
Miss Maude Burrell
Miss McLean
Miss Me Hi
Miss Mo Hoped
Miss Mo-
Miss Morielle l
Miss Myrtle l
Miss Nora l
Miss Our l
Miss River Notes
Miss Sheffield
Miss Shore
Miss Station
Miss Stone
Miss Temple
Miss.
Miss—Miss
Mrs Eul l Miss Freda
N Y Miss
New Lon
New Lon-A
No. 4—Miss Grace
North Lon
ONSLOW HHHH l Miss Nelda
Ottawa Civic Miss
Ottawa Valley Artist
Otter Lake Miss
Paris l Miss Bunt
Pillow—Miss Ken l McNair
Pte Ga Miss Lila McGuire
S. McLean Miss
St Louis Miss
Toronto Miss
1.00 Miss Alice Chabot
1st Star Gardners Badge Artist Badge Collectors Badge C-3
3°lon c
647-2851 Bus CHURCH DIRECTORY FREE ESTIMATES Miss Marlene Frost
7th Line Bryson Miss Fernand Le
7th Line Miss Philimen Lcmay
7th Line Miss Viola Walsh
9—Miss
Advanced Miss City Advanced Ottawa
Advanced Miss Ottawa Valley
Advanced Senior Class—Miss Hath
Adventure Miss Bernice
AGENT FOR LON S MEMORIALS Ringettes
AGENT FOR LON’S MEMORIALS
AGENT FOR LON’S MEMORIALS A
AGENT FOR LON’S MEMORIALS Jehovah’s Witnesses
AGENT FOR LON’S MEMORIALS Ontuiy
AGENT FOR LON’S MEMORIALS PONTIAC COMMUNITY HOSPITAL Contact: GAETAN DUMOUCHEL Calumet Island
AGENT FOR LON’S MEMORIALS Sadly
Agricultural College Miss Faye McDowell
Agriculture Miss
Air Services AMATEUR ARTIST LYONS TRADE-IN DEPT.
AN ARTIST.
Anglican Artist
Anniversary WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH Conducted By WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH FOR MISS ELLA PARMENTE
Archambault Agent de Promotion MISS TEEN
Arena Miss Shawvllle Fair
Artist
Artist School Board Canadian Pacific
Artist Agricultural Society
Artist Association
Artist Claire Bealieu
Artist Horse Tooth Rasps
Artist Red Cross Branch Organised
Artist Reserve Campbell
Artist Studio
Artist Trading Cards
Artist Trading Cards - Group Trading Show III
ARTIST Y
Artist* Supply Co.
Artist’s Tour Historical Society
Associate Store Miss
ASSOCIATES Miss
Association Miss Frances Murdock
Association Miss]
AT MISS A. I#AE
AUCTION SALE DODGE CRRfUjDn ClEflROUT DON T MISS IT.
August Miss Belle Caldwell
BA Y NEWS Miss Sandra Mae Towell
Barnard 7th Line HEAR NEWS Miss Mary Kilgour
BB Miss MARY SA
Best Male Artist
Best New Country Artist
BOER BULLETS Lon Jon
Boots & Shoes MISS McFARLAlTE
Borden Miss Marcella Ralston
BOY SCOUTS Miss Margaret-Jean
Brennan Equity Editor Artist Michael Neelin SHEENBORO Famous American
Bristol ; Miss
Bristol ; Miss Abbie Prit-chard,-of Wyiuan
Bristol and Miss Lavina Tourangeau
Bristol artist Carol Holmes
Bristol artist Marcio Melo
Bristol artist Marcio Melo’s
Bristol artist’s
Bristol Chapeau; Miss Nora Corrigan
Bristol Corners Miss Lummis
BRISTOL COUNCIL Miss Phyllis Jean Parrel Weds Donald Harold Malette At
Bristol J Miss Jennie
Bristol Memorial Miss Katie
Bristol Mines and Miss Gail Gavan
Bristol Miss
Bristol Miss Florence Howard
Bristol Miss Gail Allen of Chapeau Teachers College
Bristol Miss Hazel Walsh
Bristol Miss Janet Grant
Bristol Miss Joyce Reid
Bristol Miss Lenore Grant
Bristol Miss Maye McMillan
Bristol Miss Meldrum was
Bristol Miss S.J. Armstrong
Bristol Miss Tena R
Bristol Personals Miss Ouilla Wilson
Bristol Stuart Graham RLU Miss Serena LeRoy
Bristol; Miss Lizzie Loth-and Company
BROTHERS Miss Lorraine Elliott
Bryson & Miss Golden Anniversary Contest
Bryson Hockey Miss
Bryson Miss
Bryson Miss Bernice Gardner
Bryson Miss Doris Mayhew
Bryson Miss Lori Walsh
Bryson Miss Marcella Ralston
Bryson Miss Nancy Newberry
Bryson Notes DON T MISS Ouest
CAMPBELL Miss Jeannette Seaman Passes Veterinary Surgeon
CAMPBELLS Miss Colleen Bigelow
Can- Miss Levina Harkness
CARDIGANS Ladies Ban-Lon SWEATERS
Carson And Miss Ruby Carson
Carson Miss Irene Shaw
CASH Miss Armstrong Honored EGGS FOR SALE
CBS RECORDING ARTIST
CBS RECORDING ARTIST Z 1
CCMA Female Artist
CEDAR SHINGLES ROLL ROOFING BUILDING PAPER LIME & CEMENT LUMBER MILL-WORK Miss Gladys McDowell Hono
Central School Board Miss Grace Gardner
CH Y LON CJKKËN ThA
Chamber of Miss Gail Barber
Charter Night Dance Miss Marion Schwartz
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT Telephone CE 2-2240 Miss UNITED CHURCH OF CANADA Clarendon Pastoral Charge
CHEVROLET Nevv Zealand Miss Edna Mallette
Choice of Miss Shawville Fair
Christ Miss Joy McGuire
CHURCH Miss Iris Lang
Church Miss Kaye Mulligan
Civic Hospital Miss Jo-Anne Stew
Civil Miss Qualified Teachers
Civil Service Comml**lon
Clarendon Institute ; Miss Mary Horner
Clarendon Ministerial Association Miss Ruth Williams
CLERROUT DON T MISS IT.
Clothes Shop Final Judging Miss Shawville Fair
CO Miss Edith Towsley
Co. Ltd TERMS Miss Annabelle Johnston
College Miss Lula Connelly
Committee Miss Anita Gagnon
Committee Miss Isobel Viker
Community Centre Don’t Miss— LARRY HENDERSON NIGHT Shawviile High School
Community Centre Miss Vera Moorhead
Community Hos- Miss Flame Stephens
Community Miss
Conference of School Supervisors Miss Lola Hudson
Contact Public Stenographic Services Miss Hilda
Corporation Miss Tillie Beckett
Cottage Hospital Miss Florence Hodgins
Council Miss Anne Sloan
Country Music Entertainer MISS JULIE LYNN
Courteous Service ENGAGED Miss Freida Germaine Bertrand
Courteous Service Five Colours Miss Marielle Marion
CQ Miss
CRTC Notice ARTIST MARK ERIK FITZ-GERALD Canadian
Cultural Team Artist Selection V Games
Custom Built Furniture COMMERCIAL ARTIST
Daily Vacation Bible School Miss Mary Scobie
Dairy AYRSHIRE* FOR SALE-Our Ayr Miss I.aum
Dairy Equipment Miss Abbie Pr
DAY Miss Brigade
DEATHS The Equity Miss Lila McManus Spring Suits
Dennison House Mother Miss Shirley Orok
DENTAL SURGEON CAMPBELL S BAY Miss Leona Allen
DIED Miss Addie Somerville
Dillon Little Miss
Dillon McGee and Miss Cheryl McGee
Diocesan Girl Guide Convenerm Miss Eva Gcrvais
DOCKS Miss Amy Dean Honoured Shawville United W.M.S Dental Surgeon
Doctor Miss Grace Hodgins
DODGE CflRflUflD CLCHROUT DON T MISS IT. event Word
DODGE DON T MISS IT.
DODGE SEDAN Miss Towsley
Dominion Express Co. Miss Florence Morrison
DOWD Fire and Automobile Dress Goods Miss Klu
DOWD Miss Lil Dagg
Du el Is—Miss A. B.dam Mr. George Scully; Read
Du Gard Miss Katie Armstrong
Eardley United Church Ladies Miss May Corrigan
Echo Valley Miss Darlene Kelly
ECONOMY MISS MEW ASSORTED FLAVOURS IGA TEA ALL PURPOSE FLOUR CAT DINNER BAGS FOOD
Editors Miss Alice Gage
Education and Miss
Education Miss Armstrong
Education Miss Hilda Graham Home
Education Miss Rough Rider Misses Sharon
Evaluation Planning Cartographer-Graphic Artist
EXECUTE NAZI SPIES CEMETERY DONATIONS Lon Three
EYES EXAMINED & GLASSES SUPPLIED Miss Shirley Horner
Fall Miss Lucy Dahras
FAMOUS ARTIST.
FIRE Miss Fiflne
First Aid Nursing Yeomanry Miss Edith B
FIRST ARRIVAL DONAT Le GUERRIER Miss Claire Mar
First Regional Rally Miss Pearl Armstrong
FOUNDATION Dodge & DeSoto Sales & Service Miss Marilyn Grant
FREE INSTALLATIONS CO CO Don’t Miss OCTOBERFEST KITCHENER
FROATJ & SONS Miss Gail Mulligan
Funeral of Miss Eleanor Lucas
Gabricllc Miss Alice Pigeon
GAINADAY Miss Shirley Sly
Gatineau Miss Alice Martineau
General Hospital Miss Linda
Gibbons Hospital Miss Cecik
GLOBE Miss Lorena Carmichael
Good School II Miss Jessie Nesbitt
Good School Miss Billie Allen
Good School Miss Mattie Cochrane
Good School Miss Verna Strutt
Good School Shawviile Hardware Store Miss Nell Imison
Guelph Electric Washers Refrigerators Miss
GUERRIER Miss Pokes
H. IMISON Photo Artist Shawville
Hardware Store Miss Elen
Hardware Store Miss Ivy Millar
Hardware Store Miss Kdirn Bennett
Hardware Store Miss Kind la
Hardware Store Miss Nell Imison
Hardware Store Miss Pen
Heading—Miss Verna Cumeren ; Roll
Health and Welfare Miss Karen Hearty
Health and Welfare Miss Marion McGuinney
Heritage Miss Piorian Brough
Hi Don’t Miss— LARRY HENDERSON NIGHT Shawville High School
HI V Miss Nicole Morin
HI Y LON ORHBM TBA
HODGINS Miss
HODGINS Miss IJnda Smiley
HODGINS STORE DONAT Le GUERRIER Miss Graham Honored BA Mid-Summer Dress Goods Notary Public.
Hodgins Store Miss Annie Ciuertin
Holy Rosary Church Ebert Ottawa Miss Du
Home I* MISS LETTY’S
HONEYWELL & BURPEE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS Miss Colleen Swartz
Hospital Auxiliary Miss Patricia Ann Hahn
Hospital Corner Miss Blanche Luman
Hotel Owner ‘ United Church Miss Dorothy Caldwell Changes
Houghton Miss Jacqueline Martineau
House Miss Joan Angus of Montreal
House of Lon
Household Fellow-Miss Mary Benoit
Household Science Good School Miss Myrtle D-ile
Human CHAPTER XX Miss Barth
I hotoeeee* The Equity PRINTING Artist
I* Miss Sandra Draper
II ImtsvV I''hoto Artist
II Miss Bourget
III Miss Dorothy Dagg
IjolmcsH Movement Church Lon
IM Miss Mary Scobie
IMISON Photo Artist J. H. SHAW.
IMISON Photo Artist Shawville
IMISON Photo Artist Shawvüle
In Hospital Insurance Plan Miss Brenda Richardson
INC ARTIST
Inc • Miss Greets Wilson
Indian Affairs Miss
Indoor/Outdoor Public Address Amplifier Call Miss Ann Taylor
Ineti- Miss Tootle Millar
Institute Miss Mona Eades Honoured
Institute Miss Pritchard
Institutes Miss Campbell
INTERNATIONA MEBIClNc CO.. LON BON ONT
Island School Miss
IU Miss Lorraine Pokes
J. Miss Alice Ilussell
JOHNS LUTHERAN Miss Myrtle Hades
Junior Auxiliary Church Treasurer Miss
Junior Miss
Junior Miss & Master Y2K - Ages
Junior Miss Judy Ryan
JUNIOR MISS.
K Y ARM SQUIBS Miss L''na Hodgine
Kaiser Sales and Service General Repairs - Body Work Austin Miss Vera Palmer
Krause Miss Marguerite Wharrey
l Miss Alice Frankie’s
Labor Day Miss Bride Holland
Lac Miss Edna Hudgins
LE BOSSU DE NOTRE DAME Lon Chaney JEUDI Pour
LEMON FILLED DONUTS DINNER ROLLS DON T MISS OUT.. GET YOURS
Liberal Young Artist Workshop Series
Life Insurance Miss Ann Bastien
Life Miss Dorothy Hobbs
LIFE Miss Linda Walsh
Lion Warren Miss Loretta Cavan
Lions Secretary Pontiac Club; Miss Club
Liquor Store Miss
Litchfield Council Minutes Miss Susan Sharpe
Local Artist
Local artist Elke Bzdurreck
Local Council Miss Hannaberry
Local Hospital Miss Helen R Dods Honoured
LOCAL LON# DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOWN# OF HOUSES
Lodge DON T MISS THIS
Lodge Miss
Lodge Miss Arline Kiigour
LON CLARK AS MASTER* SLEUTH
LON COM ONT.
LON E SCOUTS
Lon Fort
Lon McCalllster Perry Ann Gardner
LON* DISTANCE FLOAT SBtVICi MOWN* OF HOU$
LON* DISTANCE FLOAT SERVICE MOVINO OP HOUSES P.O.
Lon* n^taace Telephone
Lon£er Seasons of Navigation Sheepish Ways of Most
Lord William Pitt Lon
Low Public Stenographic Services Miss Hilda
LTD n Miss Carey Smith
LUNDGRENS REPAIR SERVICE RAYMOND ROWAT NOTARY Miss Festiivolf
Macdonald College Miss Shaw
Maggie Thomson Miss Emma
Make Artist Trading Cards
Maple Leaf Miss Marjorie McKnight
MARRIED Miss Florian Brough
Martin Luthers Miss Monika Bauer
MARYLAND Miss Catherine Quigley
Master HULL Miss Grace
Master Gordon Mel-driun ; Miss Emma Hammond
Master Tommy Miss Veronica Ryan
McDonald Miss R. McNair
McDonald of West Miss Jo Anne Nuttall of Toronto
McDonald, Nn-lon Station
McDowell School SHAWVILLE Miss Colleen Spencer
McKee News Miss Evelyn Horner
Meat Shop Miss Machwen
Methodist Church cemetery Miss Martha Caldwell
Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. Miss Marilyn
Metropolitan Tabernacle Miss Elaine Laughren
Michaels Academy Miss Paquette
Mid Miss Hamilton
MIDWAY Miss
Misa Mary Miss Lillian Bretzlaff
Miss
MISS Â
MISS A. McRAE’S.
Miss Alice Pigeon
Miss Alva Turner
Miss Am
Miss Ames—Miss Sylvia Ames
Miss Amy Co
Miss Ann Pitt
Miss Ann Trek
Miss Annie Gamble
Miss Annie Gamble of Shawville & Guests Lrfe
MISS ANNIE MpRAF SHAWVIÏ.Ï.F
Miss Annie Perry
Miss Arlene Kilgour Appointed Teachers Aid COLEMAN OIL HEATERS ÊISfsSSÉ
Miss Arvilla Pitt
Miss Arville Pitt and Mr.
Miss ArvUla Pitt
Miss Bell Johnston
Miss Bertha Pitt
Miss Bertha Pitt of Toronto
Miss Beta Tur-
Miss Beulah Alice Harris
Miss Billie Brown
Miss Bridget Stafford
Miss C lairc Watson
Miss C Perry
Miss Carol Perry
Miss Chamber
MISS CHARLOTI''K THRALL
Miss Cheryl Perry
Miss Cheryl Perry.
Miss Church Women’s Missionary | Ruby Storey
Miss Clara Brownlee
Miss Clara Hall
Miss Clara Strutt
MISS Closed Mondays Rad Brand Baa
Miss Com Lawn; Receiving Committee
Miss Community Hospital; Teen Pontiac Crown
Miss Corps
Miss Court of Exchequer
Miss Crowley Supported
Miss Crystal
Miss Crystal Hopper
Miss Dame McDowell
Miss Davton
Miss Deanna Perry
Miss Debbie Pitt
Miss Debbie Pitt and Betty Sparling
Miss Debbie Pitt Fairfield
Miss Debbie Pitt of
Miss Debbie Pitt of Ottawa
Miss Debbie Pitt the
Miss Department
Miss Diane Perry
Miss Diane Perry and Roger Perry
Miss Donaldson
Miss Donna Perry
Miss Donna Perry and
Miss Donna Perry Lachute
Miss Donna Perry of
Miss Donna Perry of St
Miss Donna Perry of St Eustache
Miss Donna Perry of St Laundry
Miss Donna Perry of St School Boards
Miss Donna Perry of Ste
Miss Donna Perry of Ste Eustache
Miss Donna Perry re-q
Miss Donna Perry St
Miss Donna Perry St Eustache
Miss Donna Perry.
Miss Dorothy Irene Pearl
Miss Ducroz
Miss E Bell Canada
Miss Eileen Watson
Miss Elaine Carson
Miss Elizabeth Horner
Miss Embyle Brownie* Ot- b
Miss EUine Carson
Miss Eunice
Miss Eva MeAmlrvw
Miss Evelyn Pitt
Miss Everett
Miss Fair
Miss Farmer’s School of Cookery
Miss Fein Carkner
MISS FELLY Lady
Miss Fire Brigade
Miss Florence Hilton
Miss Florence Hor-for No. 10 School
Miss Forward Movement
Miss Frances Gilman
Miss Frances Pitt Millan
Miss Frances Pitt, the
Miss Francos Gilman Bryson
Miss Gertie Riley
Miss Gertrude Perry
Miss Gloria Tremblay
Miss Gold Pilot
Miss Guild
Miss Gwen Lambert
Miss H
Miss Haldane
Miss Harriet
Miss Hath Church
Miss Hazzard
Miss Hi Id
Miss Hi la Harris
Miss Hospital
Miss Hospital Velma Catherine Smith
Miss Inn
Miss Inn McDowell
Miss Iorna Perry
Miss Isabel Perry
Miss Isdbel Squires
MISS ITIxf
Miss Ivy Pitt
Miss Janet McMullen
Miss Jennie Watson
Miss Josephine Koran
Miss Kathleen Campbell
Miss Katie Elliott
Miss Kim Perry
Miss Kunpton
Miss Lillian Lambert
Miss Lilly Bevan
Miss Linda Yach
Miss Lois Hayes
Miss Lola Lambert
Miss Lorna Perry
Miss Lucinda Perry
Miss Lucy Pitt.
Miss Lung Is
MISS M.A. JIOOGINS.
Miss Mabel
Miss Mabel Lambert
Miss Mable Lambert
Miss Mae
Miss Mae Adams
Miss Mae Allwright
Miss Mae Bryant
Miss Mae Bryant C-o Surrey Motel Morriaburg
Miss Mae Cuthbertson
Miss Mae Muriay
Miss Mae Murray
Miss Mae Premier
Miss Mae Prendergast
Miss Mae Stark
Miss Mae Thompson
Miss Majory Perry
Miss Margaret Perry.
Miss Marge Perry
Miss Margo Allan
Miss Margo Allan of
Miss Margory Perry
Miss Marilyn Bell
Miss Marilyn Carson has
Miss Marin Hudgins
Miss Marjorie Perry
Miss Marjorie Perry and
Miss Marjory Perry
Miss Marjory Perry and of Education
Miss Marlon Gilchrist
Miss Marlyn Grodde
Miss Mary Visitors
Miss Mary Alice
Miss Mary Bell
Miss Mary Bell Kiock
Miss Mary Bell Klock
Miss Mary Gamble
Miss Mary Mutual Fire Ins
Miss Marylin Young
Miss Maude
Miss May Perry
Miss Mayo
Miss Mayo Brownlee
Miss Mayo Smart
Miss McFarlane
MISS McHUGH.
Miss Merle Barber Secondary School
Miss MKs Durkee
Miss Mona Harr
Miss Monitor
Miss Mr. Edison
Miss Muriel Chamber
Miss Muriel Church
Miss Myrtle Lance; Mr.
Miss Nellie Watson
Miss Odley
Miss Olga Pontiac Community Hos Mielke
Miss Olive Rochon
Miss Orla Hilton Crick
Miss Orma Elliott
Miss Paulie Pitt of Gald
Miss Pauline Pitt
Miss Pauline Pitt and
Miss Pearl CEMETERY MEMORIALS & BRONZE PLAQUES
Miss Polly Pitt
MISS Portable Radio Skates Bicycle
Miss Portage Senior
Miss Rebecca Watson
Miss Rhoma Cross
MISS RIVERS’S REVENGE.
Miss Ruby Carson
Miss Ruth
Miss School
Miss School Association
Miss School Commission
Miss Service
Miss Shelly Rowe
MISS ST.
Miss Susie Hodgins
Miss Swayne Poor
Miss Teen
Miss Teen Pontiac
MISS TEEN” CONTEST
Miss Telephone 432-4224 EQUITY CLASSIFIEDS Taking
Miss Tenders
Miss uonna Perry
Miss V Elliott
Miss Varian’s
Miss Velma Burgess
Miss Verna Watson
Miss Wang Toy
Miss Winnifred Conservative Association
Miss Winnifrvd Merlin
Miss Yvonne Perry
Miss- Post Office
Morley Hodgins Ltd Miss Geraldine McGuire of Montreal
MOUSSEAU S BRYSON THEATRE Lon
Mr Billy Miss Françoise Emond
Mr Miss Maggie Cuthbsrtson
MRC Secretary-Treasurer Luc Séguin; MNA Middle-miss;
Mrs Lon Perry the Civic Hospital
Mrs Miss Alice Pigeon
Mrs. Art Hodgloe Miss Kay Woodley
Mrs. Eckard Miss Vernna Simmons
Mrs. Everett McDowell Miss Verna Mac Donnell
Mrs. Roy McDonald and Miss Kay
Mrs. Sifton Frazier Miss Bobbie Dagg
Multi - Purpose Hoseline Miss Mae Hex
Municipal Corporation of Clarendon l Photo Artist Shawville
Municipal Council of Miss Sarah IlanraUy
Municipal Miss Connie Telford
Municipal Miss- Florence Colkneyer
Murray Bros Miss Jean Wilson
MURRAY BROS UNDERTAKING Miss Rena McNair
Murrells News AIL Miss Joan Telford
Muscular Eye Defects Miss Joyce Horner
National Events—Miss
National Miss Teen Canada
National Presi-the Miss Teen Canada
NEILSON Miss Arlene Hodgins
NEW Miss Ann Gervais
Noranda " Miss
Notes Miss Linda Wall
Nursing Home Miss
OBITUARIES Miss Arline Kilgour Engagèment
OBITUARIES Miss Mary Anne Hearty
Office Miss Florence Ilorner
OK Y LON GRtEN TEA.
Old Miss Morris
OlD Y" LON TBJA.
Onions Heritage Peas Miss Mew Cat Food
Onslow Intermediate School Miss Jean Neville
ONT Miss Mary Draper
ONTARIO Miss Mary Stanton
Ottawa Ci Vic Hospital Miss Bea Dumouchel
Ottawa General Hospital Bride elect Miss Geraldine McGuire
Ottawa Hospital Miss Gayle Stewart
Otter Miss Alexie Durocher Lake
Our Lady Miss Adrienne Fortier
Outaouais Miss Legault
P O. SOX 144 CARCAJOU INN PHONE 74411 SUPERB STEAK DINNERS LLOYD KENSLEY EQUIPMENT RENTALS LON# DIS
Pair Woolen Mittens—Miss El
Parish Council and Miss Joan Hannaberry
PARKER Miss Maggie McCredie
PAUGAN Recording Artist LUCIE COSSET THE GINETTE PORTER SHOW C KB Y
PAUL Insurance Miss Amy
Perry s Miss Dubla Bell
PERSONAL MENTION COWLING Co Miss Ada Steele
PERSONAL MENTION Service Announcements Cowling Business College A Miss Berta Drape
PHONE Miss Dorothy Hobbs
Photo Artist Chicken Pie Supper FUR SALE—Three
Photo Artist Church of England Services December
Photo Artist Dairy Strain Grades
Photo Artist Garage Mechanic
PHOTO ARTIST QUEBEC Austin Women’s Association X Cemetery Donations Wilson’s
Photo Artist School Fair Telephone Notice Card of Thanks School
Photo Artist Season
Photo Artist Surgeon Dentist SHAWVILLE
Pledge Fund Miss Martina
PM — Special Singing Every Service Miss Doris Hayes
POITRAS Miss Beverley Strutt
Polytechnic Institute for South-West Lon
Pontiac - Temiscaming Public Stenographic Services Miss Hilda
Pontiac Anti-Tuberculosis Miss Donna Hearty
Pontiac Artist
Pontiac Artist Association
Pontiac Artist s Studio Tour Association
Pontiac Artist Studio
Pontiac Artist Studio Tour
Pontiac Artist Studio Tour Association
Pontiac Artist Studio Tours
Pontiac Artist’s
Pontiac Artist’s Studio
Pontiac Artist’s Studio Tour
Pontiac Co. Perman-Miss Ruth Ellen
Pontiac Commun* Miss Gertie Riley
Pontiac Commun- Mr. Luke and Miss Joyce Darlene Mabel
Pontiac Commun-Miss Isabelle Syl
Pontiac Community Hos- Miss Irene Suffell
Pontiac Community Hos- Miss Sharon Kensley of Montreal
Pontiac Community Hospital and Miss Cora
Pontiac Community Hospital Miss Debbie Howard
Pontiac Community Hospital Miss Kate Mulligan
Pontiac Community Hospital Miss Melanie Smith
Pontiac Community Hospital Miss Norma McEwen
Pontiac Community Miss Donna Wrinn
Pontiac Community Miss Jacqueline Browne
Pontiac Community Miss Viola Armstrong
Pontiac County Miss Shawville
Pontiac County Co-operative Medi- Hospital-Surgical Plan Miss Marjorie Sparling
Pontiac County Co-operative Miss Katherine Donnelly
Pontiac County Miss Diane Telford McKee
Pontiac COUR DE MAGISTRAT LA CORPORATION MUNICIF- | Miss Gayle Young
Pontiac Furniture Centre Miss Clair* Tanguay of Montreal
Pontiac House Miss Stewart
Pontiac Miss
Pontiac Miss Cfail Wilson
Pontiac Miss Foster
Pontiac Miss Francine Lepage
Pontiac Miss Gilmer
Pontiac Miss Hockey
Pontiac Miss Jean Tracy
Pontiac Miss Loretta C.avan
Pontiac Miss Lulu Fraser
Pontiac Miss Mary Ostrom
Pontiac Oversubscribes Fifth Victory Loan Miss Eleinor Hodgins Honored Miss Eleanor Hodgins
Pontiac SSSStH Miss Violet Armstrong
Pontiac Womens Institute ; Miss
Portrait Artist Boys
PROGRESS Professor—Miss Fla
Progressive Lon
PROMVTUEL Home Miss Teen Pontiac Shaivville
Public Stenographic Services Adina Reb-I Miss Hilda
Public Stenographic Services J Miss Hilda
Public Stenographic Services M Miss Hilda
Public Stenographic Services Mardi Gras Miss Hi,da Payne
Public Stenographic Services Miss Hilda
Quebec Department of Miss Lise Villeneuve of Education
Quyon 7th Line Calumet Island Miss Judy Way
Quyon Fair Otter Lake Post Miss Gail Johnston
Quyon Hockey Team Miss Doreen Dolan
Quyon Store Miss Phyllis Way
R A N T Miss Agnes Macphail
Railroad Track Perry Belanger; Miss Litchfield Willard Kluke; Miss Otter Lake Raymond
Raven Mines Ltd Miss Len McCafTerey
RCA Recording Artist SHOES - TERRY CRAWFORD ADIDAS
RCMP Miss Doreen Amyotte
RECORDING ARTIST PONTIAC FISH & GAME PROTECTIVE ASSOCIATION
Recreation Director Miss Colette Slain
Remembrance Service Quyon Legion Holds Miss Elizabeth Jane Salway Al POflâQG Dll FOff
Removing Miss Alice Stewart
Right Best Quality Miss Christina McMillan
RN Miss Mary McKinley
Roll Miss Minerva Sparling
Royal Canadian Air Force Miss Arlene Hodgins
Royal Canadian Army Service Miss Verna Helen
Royal Canadian Miss Janice Riebertz of Mounted Police
Royal Jelly Powder Agree Cream Rinse Miss Mew Cat Food Crosby Molasses
Royal Winter Fair Miss Margaret Kilgour
Royal Winter Miss Eleanor Russell
Sacred Heart Hos-lon
Sales Miss Mary Maheral
School Aud Miss Marilyn Drummond
School Discipline and School Miss Brown
School Lunch Needs Hot Soup Miss Dora Beattie
School Miss
School Miss Jean Tracy
School Miss Phyllis Smart
School Miss Wellman
School OirL Miss McNeil
School Supplies Miss Muriel Armstrong
School Teachers Meeting Home Miss Jean Judd
SEPTIC TANK All Seeson Pumping Service BER & BER HOME LTD. ; Miss Nancy Dale
Services -Sunday School Morning Worship Miss Thelma Francoeur
Sharon Thomson & Miss Beth Taylor
Shawville Council Miss Annie Siivert
Shawville Hardware Business College Miss Carne
Shawville Hardware Store Miss
Shawville Hardware Store Miss A
Shawville Hardware Store Miss Dorothy Lawton
Shawville Hardware Store Miss Gladys Netvcommon
Shawville Hardware Store Miss Grace MeKnight
Shawville Hardware Store Miss Hazel Lang
Shawville Hardware Store Miss Helen Kin
Shawville Hardware Store Miss Hi i)i
Shawville Hardware Store Miss Jean Hamilton
Shawville Hardware Store Miss Margaret Clo*e
Shawville Hardware Store Miss Margaret Cummings
Shawville Hardware Store Miss Mary Ingram
Shawville Hardware Store Miss Myrtle Stephens
Shawville Hardware Store Miss Pearl Armstrong
Shawville Hardware Store Miss Ruby Storey
Shawville Lions Club PRESENTS MISS LEONA GOULET ANNUAL
SHAWVILLE MILLING COMPANY LTD Miss Erma Murphy
SHAWVILLE Miss Myrtle Brownlee Honored Snappy Mens
Shawville Standard Church presents Country Gospel Song Artist Trevor Baker
Shawville Standard Church; Miss Ruby Storey
SHELL Furnace Oil DON T MISS OUR
Shiw-of Miss Mary Baugh
SHOES Miss Lois Hodgms
Si Miss Beverley Orr
Si Miss Margaret Laird
SI Miss WORK SHIRTS ; Ir
SMITH & ASSOCIATES 8^ Miss Teen Pontiac
SMITH Secretary- Treasurer MISS HENRIETTA
SOCIETY A LON
Southern Fried Chicken Supper Miss Helen Colton
SR Hair Dressing—Miss Stutko
St Jo- Miss Edith Mainprize
St Miss Hanna
St Miss Olga Mielke
St Miss Teen Pontiac
St. Lambert; Miss
St. Lon I* Tornado
St. Paul’s Church ; Miss Isobel Barber
Starks Corners CLARENDON Miss Vivian Hobbs
Starks Corners Miss Barbara Woodley
Starks Corners Miss Maggie Currie
Starks Corners Miss Norma McKnight
Starks Corners Miss Sharon Thomson
Starks Corners PONTIAC DRY CLEANERS "YOUI CLOTHES SEST FRIEND" Miss Carol Elliott
Starks Corners Sporting Goods PERSONAL MENTION Miss Violet Smith
Student/Artist Workshop Program
Study Group Miss Catherine Murphy
Sunny Miss Sylvia Hudson
TAdPTA LON C _THL
Talking1 Pictures Bud Abbott Lon Coitello Dick
Teachers Miss Dora Black
Teen Chapeau Lisa Czimieleskie; Miss Teen OVERTIME
TESSIER & TESSIER INC MONUMENTS Miss Marie Ladouceur
TEXACO Miss Lorraine Benoit of Montreal
TEXACO Miss Philome Lem
TH Miss Bessie McColgan
THE Miss Lula Ilimer
THEATRE Miss Barbara Findlay
THF FQUfTY Artist Sylvie Langlois
Tho Equity Miss M.
Trade Fair Luncheon Final Judging Miss Shawville Fair
Train Miss Sylvia Casey
TRUCKS Miss Lillian Smith Pontiac Reception Center
TRUCKS Miss Lorna MacKechn
Try Miss Alice Moir’s
TU Miss Lane’s
U FACTOBT Miss Lizzie Craig
U S A Miss Laura Woodley
UAL Miss Arlene Cutler
UÏTT T ETEPWDIP Pf] Miss Sly
Umhed Church Overcrowd | Miss Beatrice Archambault
Union Services Miss Ifeilson
United Church Ladies’ Aid ; Miss Jessie Boland
United Church Miss Lil Dunlop
United Church Miss McNairn
United Church Plymouth Binder Twine Miss Kathleen Grace returned Services August
United Churches Pastor Miss Ivy Millar
United Miss Olive Hodgins
University Miss Janet Riley
ÛV Miss Teen Pontiac
Victoria School Miss Jill Wyman
WALES DRESS & BY MISS
Wales Home Farm Miss Carmel Wrinn of Montreal
Wales Miss Annie Griffiths
WATSON 4 CO MONTREAL Miss Katie McLeaft
WAX US Lon Xrs Miry Allan
WEDDING STATIONERY Smart Miss Teresa Mousseau
WH Miss Winnifred McDowell
Winter Sports Turkish Woman Artist 0 Recreation
WISE Miss Bernadette Sicard
Woman’s Miss onary Society
Womens Institute Miss Maria
Women’s Institute Hold Interesting Meeting Miss H C Deneke
Women’s Institute Miss Gladys Strutt
Women’s Institute Special—Miss Talisman
Wong Wong Phil Lon
Worker Miss Ethel Clark
Worker Miss Joan Carey
Worker ¦ Miss
Worker — Miss Ethel Clark
Worker: Miss Mary Ann Godmere Ottawa
WORM TABLETS- ROOST PAINT Miss Maisie Emmerson
Young Progressive Conservative Association of Mount Allison University Miss Phyllis Lang